WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Tony Santos Promotion New England  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sun Aug 19th, 2018 12:17 pm
  PM Quote Reply
256th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 424
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1950 Malden MA
Jim Blood vs Jacques Bernard
Roland Meeker vs Guy LaRose
Violet Viann vs Theresa Theis
June Byers vs Lilly Bitter

4/15/1950 Boston MA TV
June Byers vs Lilly Bitter

4/29/1950 Brockton MA
Frank Sexton vs Nanjo Singh

4/29/1950 Malden MA
Manuel Cortez vs Les Ryan
Clyde Steeves vs Jim Wallis
Jack Marshall vs Walter Lipson

5/3/1950 Holyoke MA
Dick Trout beat Clyde Steeves
Great Togo beat Red O'Dell
Rene Florent beat Chick Garibaldi

5/3/1950 Stamford CT
Golden Superman beat Al Alexander
Mike Clancy beat Nick Lucenti
Dick Dusek beat John Heideman
Art Kapitanopolos beat George Harben

5/22/1950 Georgetown MA
Gus Johnson vs Frank Doyle
Gilly Davis vs Ponzie LeBlanc
Tommy Griffin vs John Foley

6/3/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry vs Frank James
Roland Meeker vs Fred Carone
Chris Belkas vs Red O'Brien

6/10/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Red O'Dell
Kenny Ackles beat Fred Carone
Stanley Wydra draw George Renniger

6/17/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Guy LaRose vs Frank James
Miguel Torres vs Kenny Ackles
Dom Papaleo vs Jack Marshall

6/24/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Great Togo vs Chick Garibaldi
Frank James vs Dick Trout
Dom Papaleo vs Stanley Wydra

7/1/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Roland Meeker beat Bull Curry DQ
Chick Garibaldi beat Frank James
Guy LaRose beat Clyde Steeves

7/8/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Beverly Lehner beat Ann LaVerne
Miguel Torres vs George Renniger
Dan Prata vs Jim Beaton

7/15/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Mae Young vs Eva Lee
Chick Garibaldi beat Miguel Torres
Chris Belkas vs Fred Carone

7/22/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Guy LaRose draw Tiger Tasker
Chick Garibaldi beat Miguel Torres
Chris Belkas draw Bill Rhyno

7/29/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Chick Garibaldi beat Tiger Tasker
Angelo Cistoldi draw Guy LaRose
Clyde Steeves beat George Kinoriges

8/5/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Tiger Tasker vs Angelo Cistoldi
Clyde Steeves vs Bill Rhyno
Stanley Wydra vs Jack Marshall

8/12/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Chick Garibaldi draw Dan Prata
Jim Lewis beat Clyde Steeves

8/19/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey vs Guy LaRose
Tiger Tasker vs Chris Belkas
Dan Prata vs Fred Carone

8/26/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Gene Stanlee beat Jim Henry
Rebel Russell draw Guy LaRose
Ace Freeman beat Donn Lewin

8/31/1950 Old Orchard Beach ME
Lou Brouillard vs Phil Minichello
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Frenchy Amnotte
Tommy Griffin vs Les Ruffin

9/2/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Gene Stanlee beat Rebel Russell
Chuck Montana beat Tony Enos
Dan Prata beat Ace Freeman

9/6/1950 Newburyport MA
The Blimp beat Phil Minichello & Johnny Price
Peg O'Day beat Jean Stanton
Johnny Price beat Connie Moynihan

9/13/1950 Newburyport MA
Jean Stanton beat Toni Royale
Curley LaVoie draw Nick Valley
Johnny Price beat Phil Minichello
Phil Minichello & Nick Valley beat Curley LaVoie & Johnny Price

9/20/1950 Newburyport MA
The Blimp beat Tommy Griffin & George Moran
Tommy Griffin beat Jack Washburn DQ
Black Terror beat George Moran

9/27/1950 Newburyport MA
Rocky Baron beat Curley LaVoie
Stanley Wydra draw George Renniger
Jack Washburn draw Nick Valley

10/14/1950 Malden MA
Nell Stewart vs Mars Bennett
Chuck Montana vs Ted Bell
Polo Cordova vs Jack Marshall

10/28/1950 Malden MA
Lone Eagle vs Chuck Montana
Polo Cordova vs Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata vs Q-Ball Rush

11/2/1950 Stoneham MA
Peggy O'Day & Evelyn Johnson vs Bonnie Maye & Jean Stanton
Curley LaVoie vs Gus Johnson
Rocky Baron vs Boston Blackie
Les Ruffin vs Pat Sullivan

11/4/1950 Malden MA
Bull Curry vs Rebel Russell
Chris Belkas vs Frank James
Dan Prata vs Bob Adessky

11/9/1950 Stoneham MA
Gus Johnson vs Alex Pappas
Curlie LaVoie vs Jim Beaton

11/11/1950 Malden MA
Lone Eagle vs Chuck Montana
Chris Belkas vs Tom Steel
Tom Casey vs Johnny Bence

11/16/1950 Stoneham MA
Evelyn Johnson vs Jean Stanton
Alex Pappas vs Gus Johnson

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Aug 20th, 2018 12:56 pm
  PM Quote Reply
257th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 424
Status: 
Offline
2/14/1951 New Haven CT
Bull Curry draw Jim Mitchell
June Byers beat Lillian Bitters

3/15/1951 Sanford ME
Gorgeous Gus Johnson beat Lou Broullard
Peggy O'Day beat Evelyn Johnson
Paul Paree draw Pat Sullivan
Lou Pender draw Tarzan Allaire

6/16/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Pee Wee James & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Fuzzy Cupid & Tiny Roe
Bibber McCoy draw Dom Papaleo
Johnny Kostas beat Jack Bernard

6/22/1951 York Beach ME
Gus Johnson vs Lou Brouillard

6/23/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Mario DeSouza vs Rebel Russell
Guy LaRose & Johnny Kostas vs Tiger Tasker & Mr Rex
Dom Papaleo vs Jim Wallis

6/29/1951 York Beach ME
Evelyn Johnson vs Jean Stanton
Paul Paree vs Dick Marquis
Baron Chynoski vs Paul Jessup

6/30/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Lone Eagle beat Rebel Russell
Johnny Kostas & Tom Casey beat Tiger Tasker & Jack Marshall
Stanley Wydra draw Jim Wallis

7/6/1951 York Beach ME
Steve Casey vs Nick Costa
Gus Johnson vs Tommy Griffin
Speed DeRuse vs Pat Sullivan

7/7/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Mario DeSousa beat Bibber McCoy
Steve Karas draw Tiger Tasker
Dom Papaleo beat Stanley Wydra

7/13/1951 York Beach ME
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Eddie McNeil
Jean Stanton vs Peggy O'Day
Nick Valley vs Dick Marquis
Jack Narsiff vs Ken Pendleton

7/14/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker beat Steve Karas & Black Panther
George Renniger draw Stanley Wydra
Dom Papaleo draw Jim Wallis

7/20/1951 York Beach ME
Mr X vs Alex Pappas
Jack O'Brien vs Tommy Griffin
Pat Sullivan vs Dick Marquis
Jerome Plante vs Charlie Winslow

7/21/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Black Panther & Les Ruffin beat Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker
George Renniger draw Jack Marshall
Johnny Kostas beat Stanley Wydra

7/27/1951 York Beach ME
Fred Carone vs Boston Blackie
Peggy O'Day vs Bertha Cooper
Gus Johnson vs Sam Gardner

7/28/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Dot Dotson vs Lilly Bitter
Lone Eagle vs Rebel Russell
Johnny Kostos vs Frank James

8/4/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Lilly Bitter beat Mars Bennett
Lone Eagle draw Guy LaRose
Tom Casey beat Frank James

8/11/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Dot Dotson vs Sheba Zanni
Lone Eagle vs Black Panther
Guy LaRose vs Jim Wallis

8/18/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Pee Wee James & Jimmy Little beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie
Black Panther draw Steve Karas
Dan Prata beat Frank James

8/24/1951 York Beach ME
Evelyn Johnson & Jean Stanton vs Miss Mystery & Mary Dixon
Nick Valley beat Gorgeous Gus Johnson DQ
Mr X vs Tommy Griffin
Normie Roy vs Jackie Narsiff

8/25/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker beat Lone Eagle & Black Panther
Steve Karas beat Tom Steel
Clyde Steeves draw Stanley Wydra

8/31/1951 York Beach ME
Speed DeRuse vs Pat Sullivan
Gus Johnson vs Walter Mitchell

9/1/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker vs Steve Karas & Black Panther
Clyde Steeves vs Jim Wallis
Rocky Baron vs Stan Wydra

9/7/1951 York Beach ME
Gorgeous Gus Johnson & Fred Carone vs Nick Valley & Walt Mitchell
Emperor Jones vs Joe Bing Cooke

9/14/1951 York Beach ME
Jean Stanton vs Mary Dixon
Alex Pappas vs Joe Bing Cooke
Paul Paree vs Dick Marquis

11/23/1951 Sanford ME
Peggy Miller vs Evelyn Johnson
Patty Gage vs Beth Cooper
Jack O'Brien vs Dick Marquis
Tommy Griffin vs Mr X

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Aug 21st, 2018 10:34 am
  PM Quote Reply
258th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 424
Status: 
Offline
3/21/1952 Lewiston ME
Sky Low Low & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Vittorio Gonzales & Tuffy McCrae
Billy Sandow beat Jack Britton
Chris Andrews beat Manuel Bonica

6/14/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Bibber McCoy draw Dom Papaleo
Dan Prata beat Frank James
Betty Benson beat Lorraine Johnson

6/20/1952 York Beach ME
Carolyn Keene vs Evelyn Johnson
Boston Blackie vs Jack Washburn

6/21/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Dom Papaleo & Johnny Rougeau beat Bibber McCoy & Frank James
Ovila Asselin beat Stanley Wydra
Tony Enos draw Jack Marshall

6/27/1952 York Beach ME
Gus Johnson vs Rocky Baron
Al Castoldi vs William Dickson
Dick Marquis vs Ed Anderson

6/28/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Tuffy McRae & Little Beaver beat Tom Thumb & Fuzzy Cupid
Johnny Rougeau beat Jack Britton
Ovila Asselin beat Frank James

7/5/1952 Naples ME
Carolyn Keene vs Patty Gage
Boston Blackie vs Joe Bing Cooke
Mr Atomic vs Jack Carter

7/5/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Killer Kowalski beat Ovila Asselin
Dan Prata beat Vincent Lopez
Owen Clifford draw Frank James

7/12/1952 Naples ME
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Boston Blackie
Jack O'Brien vs Tommy Griffin

7/12/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Adrian Baillageron beat Clyde Steeves
Dom Papaleo & Dan Prata beat Jack Marshall & Jack Bloomfield
Owen Clifford beat Manuel Bonica

7/19/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Little Beaver & Tuffy McCrae beat Fuzzy Cupid & Tom Thumb
Adrian Baillageron beat Frank James
Dan Prata beat Jack Marshall

7/25/1952 York Beach ME
Rocky Baron vs Fred Carone
Gus Johnson vs Dick Marquis

7/26/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Millie Stafford beat Lilly Bitter
Adrian Baillageron beat Jack Marshall
Dan Prata beat Tony Enos

8/1/1952 York Beach ME
Evelyn Johnson vs Carolyn Keene

8/2/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Adrian Baillageron & Dan Prata vs Rebel Russell & Clyde Steeves
Frank James vs Rod Nelson
Jim Wallis vs Jack Martin

8/8/1952 York Beach ME
Gorgeous Gus Johnson & Fred Carone vs Jack Washburn & Dick Marquis
Paul Paree vs Jack Hurley

8/9/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Chief Big Heart beat Rebel Russell
Clyde Steeves draw Stanley Wydra
Johnny Rougeau beat Manuel Bonica

8/15/1952 York Beach ME
Rocky Baron vs Ivan Strogoff

8/16/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Johnny Rougeau vs Rebel Russell
Chief Big Heart vs Fred von Schacht
Les Ryan vs Charlie Diamond

8/22/1952 York Beach ME
Carolyn Keene vs Mary Lane
Gus Johnson vs Boston Blackie
Jack Washburn vs Mr Atomic

8/23/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Dan Prata beat Tony Angelo
Jo-Ann Mulleniex & Ethel Brown beat Mary Jane Mull & Teresa Theiss
Les Ryan beat Teddy Williams

8/29/1952 York Beach ME
Evelyn Johnson & Mary Lane vs Patti Gage & Carolyn Keene

8/30/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Les Ryan & Art Casavant beat Dom Papaleo & Stanley Wydra
Stanley Wydra beat Jack Marshall
Jack Marshall beat Tony Jordan

9/12/1952 York Beach ME
Boston Blackie & Carolyn Keene vs Gus Johnson & Mary Lane

12/12/1952 Stoneham MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Nature Boy Ricco
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Jimmy Beaton
Great Zuma vs Elephant Boy

12/13/1952 Sanford ME
Clyde Steeves vs Tiger Tasker
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Ted Marshall
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Haile Salisse vs Vittorio Gonzales & Tiger Jackson

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Aug 22nd, 2018 10:19 am
  PM Quote Reply
259th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 424
Status: 
Offline
1/5/1953 Stoneham Ma
Mr America beat Great Zuma
Slave Girl Moolah vs Daisy Mae

1/12/1953 Stoneham MA
Lone Eagle beat Stan Wydra
Juanita Coffman beat Daisy Mae
Stan Kowalski draw Mr America

1/19/1953 Stoneham MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Gorgeous George Grant vs Nature Boy Ricco
Great Zuma vs Stan Kowalski

1/26/1953 Stoneham MA
Daisy Mae vs Juanita Coffman
Lone Eagle vs Mr America
Stanley Wydra vs Danny Boy Arnold

2/2/1953 Stoneham MA
Slave Girl Moolah beat Darling Dagmar
Great Zuma beat Gorgeous George Grant
Stan Kowalski draw Mr America
Marcel Petit draw Jimmy Beaton

2/9/1953 Stoneham MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Juanita Coffman beat Darling Dagmar & Daisy Mae
Mr America beat Gorgeous George Grant
Great Zuma vs George Valentine

2/16/1953 Stoneham MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Daisy Mae vs Juanita Coffman & Darling Dagmar
Great Zuma vs Mr America
Stan Kowalski vs George Valentine

2/23/1953 Stoneham MA
Darling Dagmar beat Juanita Coffman
Great Zuma vs George Valentine
The Titan vs Buzz Orio

3/2/1953 Stoneham MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Gorgeous George Grant vs the Titan
Tommy Griffin vs the Demon

3/9/1953 Stoneham MA
Christine Bordoni vs Rose Walker
Mr America & Great Zuma vs Gorgeous George Grant & Demon
Stan Kowalski vs Titan

4/27/1953 Enosburg Falls VT
Johnny Long & Kid O'Rourke beat Yellow Jack & Black Jack

4/27/1953 Stoneham MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma
Mr America vs Zebra Kid

5/4/1953 Enosburg Falls VT
Kid O'Rourke vs Black Jack
Jerry Johnson vs Charlie Finney
Yvon Marion vs Tony Driscoll
Kid Painter vs Kid Holcomb

5/4/1953 Stoneham MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma
Jesse James vs Tommy Griffin

5/11/1953 Stoneham MA
Lulu Lamar & Betty Starr vs Terry Astor & Black Devil
Gorgeous George Grant vs Buzz Orio
Jesse James vs Al Staples

6/6/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Tony Enos & Frenchy Jacobs beat Jesse James & Nick Valley
Jesse James beat Frenchy Jacobs
Tony Enos draw Nick Valley

6/13/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Zebra Kid beat Chief Little Bear
Jesse James & Pat Sullivan beat Nick Valley & Manuel Bonica
Great Zuma beat Tony Enos

6/19/1953 York Beach ME
Ann Lake vs Mary Dare

6/20/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Lulu Lamar beat Ann Lake
Jesse James beat Zebra Kid
Great Zuma beat Manuel Bonica

6/26/1953 York Beach ME
Carolyn Keene vs Evelyn Johnson
Ivan Zarevitch vs Bob Baker

6/27/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Great Zuma beat Gorgeous George Grant
Lulu Lamar draw Black Devil
Chief Little Bear beat Zebra Kid

7/4/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Diamond Jim Brady
Elephant Boy beat Pat Sullivan
Great Zuma beat Buzz Orio

7/10/1953 York Beach ME
Ivan Zarvitch vs George Rice
Speed DeRuse vs Paul Moulton
Bob Carter vs Bob Langlois

7/11/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Pee Wee Cortez beat Diamond Jim Brady
Jesse James beat Zebra Kid
Elephant Boy beat Frenchy Jacobs

7/17/1953 Claremont NH
Elephant Boy draw Gorgeous George Grant
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Red Weasel
Great Zuma draw Ronnie McKay

7/17/1953 North Attleboro MA
Adrian Baillageron vs Rebel Russell
Rocky Baron vs Gus Johnson
Little Beaver & Tom Thumb vs Fuzzy Cupid & Mighty Schultz

7/17/1953 York Beach ME
Carolyn Keene & Judy Cook vs Mary Dare & Evelyn Johnson
Speed DeRuse vs Norman Roy
Al Castoldi vs Boston Blackie
Jack Narsiff vs Cliff Gates

7/18/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Gorgeous George Grant beat Nick Valley
Chief Little Bear beat Buzz Orio
Pee Wee Cortez beat Red Weasel

7/25/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Lulu Lamar & Evelyn Johnson beat Beverly Sylvia & Candy Carroll
Jesse James draw Buzz Orio
Chief Little Bear beat Zebra Kid

7/31/1953 York Beach ME
Ivan Zarvitch & Evelyh Johnson vs Boston Blackie & Mary Dare

8/1/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Chief Little Bear draw Elephant Boy
Evelyn Johnson beat Candy Carroll
Tony Enos draw Bull Kalienko

8/7/1953 York Beach ME
Jim Cunningham vs George Rice
Cliff Gates vs Jack Narsiff
Bobby Carter vs Paul Moulton

8/8/1953 Provincetown MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Jesse James
Chief Little Bear vs Frank James
Tony Enos vs Jack Marshall

8/8/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Mr America beat Roger Mackay
Pat Sullivan & Pee Wee Cortez vs Zebra Kid & Irish Jackie
Frank James beat Walter Lipson

8/14/1953 Claremont NH
Buzz Orio beat Bull Kolinski
Karl von Eric beat Young Carnera
Jo Ann Davis & Leona Cordova beat Ann Lake & Candy Carroll

8/14/1953 York Beach ME
Ann Lake vs Mary Dare
Ivan Zarvitch vs George Rice
Dynamite Dunn vs Bob Langois

8/15/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Jo Ann Davis & Pee Wee Cortez beat Leona Cordova & Diamond Jim Brady
Zebra Kid beat Tony Enos
Jesse James draw Frank James

8/21/1953 Claremont NH
Karl von Eric vs Roger McKay
Candy Carroll vs Jo Ann Davis
Chief Little Bear vs Frank James

8/21/1953 York Beach ME
Jim Cunningham vs Joe Bing Cooke
Cliff Hunt vs Paul Moulton
Cliff Gates vs Ken Pendleton
Jack Narsiff vs Ralph Perkins

8/22/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Frank James beat Chief Little Bear
Jo Ann Davis beat Candy Carroll
Bull Kalienko draw Jimmy Beaton

8/28/1953 York Beach ME
Ivan Zarvitch vs Jim Cunningham & Dynamite Dunn
Lulu Lamar vs Mary Dare
Leo Justin vs Jack O'Brien

8/29/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Jesse James & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Nick Valley & Irish Jackie
Beverly Sylvia beat Jean Hogan
Zebra Kid beat Tony Enos

9/5/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Lulu Lamar & Alma Mills beat Jean Hogan & Beverly Sylvia
Boston Blackie beat Roger McKay
Nick Valley draw Tommy Griffin

9/11/1953 Claremont NH
Candy Carroll vs Jo Ann Davis

9/12/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Princess Maritza vs Candy Carroll
Karl von Eric vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Jesse James vs Nick Valley

11/16/1953 Stoneham MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Roy Dunn

11/23/1953 Stoneham MA
Mars Bennett & Jean Hogan vs Ann & Ruth Lake
Elephant Boy vs Roger McKay
Great Toego vs Danny Mercier

12/14/1953 Stoneham MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Dr Louis Couture

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Aug 23rd, 2018 09:46 am
  PM Quote Reply
260th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 424
Status: 
Offline
1/4/1954 Stoneham MA
Mars Bennett vs Ann Lake
Princess Maritza vs Vera Gibbons

1/16/1954 Thomaston CT
Soldier Barry & Tony Angelo beat John Heideman & Abe Coleman
Red Demon beat Ernie Natale
John Heideman beat Jimmy LaRosa

2/1/1954 Saco ME
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Irish Jackie & Red Weasel
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Jesse James
Great Mephisto beat Nick Valley

2/22/1954 Stoneham MA
Jesse James vs Karl von Eric
Great Mephisto vs Bill Morrison
John Hewitt vs Jack Douchy

3/8/1954 Newburyport MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady
Stan Kowalski beat Johnny Morrison
Tony Enos beat Gus Johnson

3/11/1954 Lowell MA
Stan Kowalski vs Jesse James
Betty Cooper vs Jean Hogan
Tommy Griffin vs The Red Terror
Nick Valley vs Ed Haddad

3/15/1954 Stoneham MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady
Antone Leone vs Stan Kowalski
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Bill Graham

3/18/1954 Lowell MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Stan Kowalski
Antone Leone vs Baron Antonio Verdi
Don Cerino vs Bob Orland

3/20/1954 Thomaston CT
Sammy Berg & Soldier Barry beat John Heideman & Ernie Natale
Golden Superman beat Angelo Savoldi
George Babich draw Fritz Ziegfried

3/29/1954 Newburyport MA
Gorgeous George Grant beat Antone Leone
Prince Omar beat Gus Johnson
Buzz Orio draw Ray Walker

4/24/1954 Thomaston CT
Tony Enos beat Gorgeous George Grant

5/26/1954 Portland ME
Betty White & Babs Wingo vs Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley
Jack Claybourne vs Steve Karas
Evon Carpentier vs Rocky Baron

6/5/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Pat Sullivan
Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Frank James vs Antone Leone & Nick Valley
Jack Singer vs Ronnie Hill

6/9/1954 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols vs Sandor Kovacs
Mildred Burke vs Millie Stafford
Steve Karas vs Evan Carpentier

6/12/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady
Antone Leone beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Buzz Orio draw Nick Valley

6/19/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Pat Sullivan
Chief Black Hawk & Jack Singer vs Nick Valley & Jim Beaton
Ronnie Hill vs Ray Walker

6/24/1954 Bridgton ME
Gorgeous George Grant vs Pat Sullivan
Jesse James vs Gus Johnson
Ray Walker beat Ronnie Hill

6/26/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Antone Leone beat Gorgeous George Grant
Chief Black Hawk & Stan Kowalski beat Pat Sullivan & Nick Valley
Jesse James beat Preacher Lowe

7/1/1954 Bridgton ME
Daisy Mae vs Jean Hogan
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Ray Walker
Antone Leone & Jesse James vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Buzz Orio

7/3/1954 Salisbury MA
Slave Girl Moolah beat Daisy Mae
Antone Leone beat Chief Black Hawk
Jesse James draw Buzz Orio
Great Zuma draw Nick Valley

7/8/1954 Bridgton ME
Roland Meeker vs Chief Black Hawk
Stan Kowalski vs Pat Sullivan
Dick Marquis vs Paul Paree

7/10/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Roland Meeker beat Gorgeous George Grant
Stan Kowalski beat Antone Leone
Tarzan Bolo draw Chief Black Hawk

7/15/1954 Bridgton ME
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Great Zuma
Gus Johnson vs Ronnie Hill

7/17/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Gorgeous George Grant draw Stan Kowalski
Jesse James draw Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Frank James beat Tommy Griffin

7/22/1954 Bridgton ME
Antone Leone & Jesse James vs Baron Antonio Verdi & Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Great Zuma vs Gus Johnson
Paul Paree vs Tommy Griffin

7/22/1954 Old Orchard Beach ME
Slave Girl Moolah beat Darling Dagmar
Chief Black Hawk beat Tony Enos
Frank James beat Dick Marquis

7/24/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Antone Leone beat Stan Kowalski
Roland Meeker beat Zebra Kid
Chief Black Hawk draw Buzz Orio

7/29/1954 Bridgton ME
Roland Meeker vs Stan Kowalski
Zebra Kid vs Antone Leone
Ricky Waldo vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales

7/31/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Pat Sullivan
Ricky Waldo vs Les Ryan

8/5/1954 Bridgton ME
Gorgeous George Grant vs Jesse James
Tarzan Bolo vs Chief Black Hawk
Pat Sullivan vs Frank James

8/7/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Antone Leone beat Gorgeous George Grant
Black Terror draw Les Ryan
Gus Johnson beat Ronnie Hill

8/12/1954 Bridgton ME
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi Irish Jackie & Red Weasel

8/14/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Vincent Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady
Roland Meeker beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Baron Antonio Verdi draw Pat Sullivan

8/19/1954 Bridgton ME
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma
Ricky Waldo vs Stan Kowalski
Chief Black Hawk vs Pat Sullivan

8/21/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Slave Girl Moolah beat Darling Dagmar
Black Terror beat Antone Leone
Zebra Kid beat Tommy Griffin

8/26/1954 Bridgton ME
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi Diamond Jim Brady & Sir Robert Randall

8/28/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Jean Hogan beat Alma Mills
Great Zuma beat Black Terror
Frank James beat Stan Kowalski
Nick Valley draw Ronnie Hill

9/2/1954 Bridgton ME
Roland Meeker & Jesse James vs Stan Kowalski & Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Pat Sullivan vs Frank James
Gus Johnson vs Dick Marquis

9/4/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Lady Angel beat Darling Dagmar & Daisy Mae
Roland Meeker beat Chief Black Hawk
Nick Valley draw Tommy Griffin

9/6/1954 York Beach ME
Gorgeous George Grant & Zebra Kid vs Amazing Zuma & Roland Meeker

9/11/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Roland Meeker vs Gorgeous George Grant
Zebra Kid vs Chief Black Hawk
Nick Valley vs Jack Marshall

10/26/1954 Fitchburg MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar 

10/30/1954 Thomaston CT
Joe Esposito vs Chief Black Hawk
Gus Johnson vs Ray Walker
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady

12/6/1954 Bangor ME
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Chief Blue Eagle vs Frank James
Vince Garibaldi & Mighty Schultz vs Farmer Pete & Diamond Jim Brady

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Aug 24th, 2018 09:54 am
  PM Quote Reply
261st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 424
Status: 
Offline
1/15/1955 Thomaston CT
Great Zuma vs Lew Lewin
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs George Calfeviz
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Sir Robert Randall & Diamond Jim Brady

2/15/1955 Saco ME
Steve Stanlee vs Steve Karas
June Byers & Mae Weston vs Penny Banner & Mary Jane Mull

2/21/1955 Stoneham MA
Mary Reagan beat Alma Mills
Chief Blue Eagle draw Herman Schmidt

2/26/1955 Watertown CT
Argentina Rocca vs Roy McClarity

2/28/1955 Stoneham MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Baron Antonio Verdi
Nature Boy Ricco vs Buzz Orio

3/7/1955 Stoneham MA
Alma Mills & Mary Reagan vs Candy Carroll & Jean Hogan
Rebel Russell vs Nature Boy Ricco
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Tony Enos

3/14/1955 Stoneham Ma
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Rebel Russell
Stan Wydra vs Roy Evans

3/21/1955 Stoneham MA
Rebel Russell vs Chief Blue Eagle
Lorraine Johnson vs Candy Carroll
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Charlie Diamond

3/26/1955 Thomaston CT
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Red Demon
Angelo Savoldi vs Soldier Barry
Abe Coleman & Lou Abrams vs Buddy Gilbert & Hal Kanner

3/28/1955 Claremont NH
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Peter Mighty Schultz Vince Garibaldi Farmer Pete Diamond Jim Brady
Herman Schmidt vs Nature Boy Ricco
Stan Wydra vs Billy Cole

3/28/1955 Stoneham MA
Lady Angel vs Alma Mills

3/31/1955 Exeter NH
Lorraine Swanson vs Candy Carroll
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Rebel Russell
Chief Blue Eagle vs Herman Schmidt

5/17/1955 Fort Fairfield ME
Gorgeous George Grant beat Nature Boy Ricco
Lorraine Swanson beat Alma Mills
Mario DeSouza beat Pat Kelly

6/25/1955 Salisbury Beach MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Eagle vs Diamond Jim Brady & Vincent Garibaldi
Tarzan Bolo vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ray Walker

6/30/1955 Bridgton ME
Rebel Russell vs Tony Enos
Red Kelly vs Nature Boy Ricco
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi

7/2/1955 Salisbury Beach ME
Lady Angel & Venus LaFrance vs Alma Mills & Candy Carroll
Rebel Russell vs Charlie Diamond
Rocky Baron vs Nick Valley

7/7/1955 Bridgton ME
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Eagle vs Diamond Jim Brady & Red Weasel
Mario DeSouza vs Rebel Russell
Red Kelly vs Dynamite Danny Dunn

7/9/1955 Salisbury Beach MA
Ray Walker beat Gorgeous George Grant DQ
Buzz Orio draw Emilio Carnera
Little Eagle & Farmer Pete beat Diamond Jim Brady & Red Weasel

7/11/1955 Bangor ME
Yukon Eric vs Don Leo Jonathan
Bull Curry vs Arnold Skaaland
Angelo Savoldi vs Les Ruffin

7/16/1955 Salisbury Beach MA
Candy Carroll & Lorraine Swanson beat Daisy Mae & Venus LaFrance
Buzz Orio draw Abe Halpern
Tarzan Bolo beat Red Kelly

7/23/1955 Salisbury Beach MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Rocky Baron
Jim Cunningham beat Black Terror
Nick Valley draw Les Ruffin

7/30/1955 Salisbury Beach MA
Lady Angel beat Venus LaFrance
Black Terror beat Dick Marquis
Maurice Dupree draw Ronnie Hill

8/6/1955 Salisbury Beach MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Eagle beat Vincent Garibaldi & Red Weasel
Nick Valley beat Ray Walker
Bob Boyer beat Nature Boy Ricco

8/11/1955 Bridgton ME
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Tarzan Bolo
Nature Boy Ricco vs Tony Enos
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Eagle vs Diamond Jim Brady Vincent Garibaldi & Red Weasel

8/13/1955 Richford VT
Kathy Starr vs Jean Rogers
Princess Dawn Eagle vs Kill Billy Kate

8/13/1955 Salisbury Beach MA
Daisy Mae & Venus LaFrance beat Lady Angel & Candy Carroll
Tarzan Bolo draw Stan Wydra
Stan Wydra beat Ronnie Hill

8/20/1955 Salisbury Beach MA
Antonino Rocca beat Legs Langevin
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo
Les Ruffin beat Harry Lewis

8/27/1955 Salisbury Beach MA
Jim Bernard beat Tarzan Bolo
Black Terror beat Tony Angelo
Les Ruffin beat Rusty Rogers

9/3/1955 Salisbury Beach MA
Don Eagle beat Jim Bernard
Billy Two Rivers beat Tiger Tasker
Tarzan Bolo draw Black Terror

9/17/1955 Thomaston CT
Fritz von Wallick & Ernie Natale beat Ace Freeman & Fritz Ziegfried
Billy Two Rivers draw Al Galento
Don Eagle beat Tony Martinelli

12/6/1955 Portland ME
Don Eagle vs Roland Meeker
Billy Two Rivers vs Pierre LaSalle

12/10/1955 Simsbury CT
Nature Boy Ricco & Black Terror vs Chief Blue Eagle & Jesse James
Young Carnera vs Tony Enos
Red O'Connor vs Walter Lipson

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Aug 25th, 2018 10:00 am
  PM Quote Reply
262nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 424
Status: 
Offline
11/10/1956 New Britain CT
Rebel Russell vs Pat Sullivan
Jesse James vs Vilmer Snyder
Tony Enos vs Gus Johnson

3/28/1957 Warren RI
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Sir Robert Randall & Vincent Garibaldi

7/1/1957 Providence RI
Vilmer Snyder beat Tony Enos
Paul Paree beat Jack Marshall
Ramona Simon beat Fern LaVern
Carlos Mendoza & Buzz Orio NC Nature Boy Ricco & Nick Valley

7/3/1957 Hull MA
Sherry Grable vs Elaine Terry
Paul Carpentier vs Bad Boy Brown

7/5/1957 North Attleboro MA
Soldier Barry vs Tiger Tasker
Frank Shields vs Hank Waishek
Arnold Skaaland vs Rusty Rogers

7/6/1957 Chicopee MA
Hank Waishek vs Tiger Tasker
Frank Shields vs Les Ruffin

7/6/1957 Revere MA
Farmer Powell & Little Mormon Brother Jay vs Buzzz Orio & Vince Garibaldi
Ray Walker vs Jim Carto
Paul Carpentier beat Nature Boy Ricco

7/10/1957 Hull MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vince Garibaldi & Little Brother Jay
Ivan Strogoff vs Paul Carpentier
Buzz Orio vs Farmer Powell

7/12/1957 North Attleboro MA
Baba Raja vs Jerry Gordet
Tiger Tasker vs Hank Waishek
Rusty Rogers vs Frank Shields

7/13/1957 Chicopee MA
Baba Raga vs Hank Waishek
Tiger Tasker vs Jerry Gordet

7/13/1957 Revere MA
Vilmer Snyder vs Paul Carpentier
Vera Bottoms vs Kim Tinker

7/15/1957 Stamford CT
Edouard Carpentier beat Professor Roy Shire
Ricki Starr beat Skull Murphy
Karl & Eric Von Hess beat Great Scott & Chief Big Heart
Bobby Wallace draw Legs Langevin

7/17/1957 Hull MA
Kim Tinker vs Honey Melody
Paul Carpentier vs Nature Boy Ricco
Jesse James vs Vilmer Snyder

07/18/1957 Norwalk CT
Ricki Starr beat Danny McShain
Great Scott beat Miguel Torres
Cowboy Rocky Lee beat Soldier Barry
Ted Lewin draw Doc Doganeiro

7/18/1957 North Adams MA
Alma Mills vs Elaine Perry
Paul Carpentier vs Ray Walker
Nature Boy Ricco vs Jim Carto

7/19/1957 North Attleboro MA
Aldo Venturi vs Jerry Gordet
Tiger Tasker vs Frank Shields
Hank Waishek vs Jim Maloney

7/20/1957 Revere MA
Kim Tinker vs Alma Mills
Paul Carpentier vs Jesse James

7/23/1957 Stratford CT
Ricki Starr vs Jerry Graham
Skull Murphy vs Czaya Nandor
Angelo Savoldi vs Miguel Perez
Cowboy Rocky Lee vs Larry Hamilton
Arnold Skaaland vs Great Kato

7/24/1957 Hull MA
Kim Tinker & Elaine Terry va Alma Mills & Honey Melody
Paul Carpentier vs Tony Enos
Jesse James vs Ray Walker

7/25/1957 North Adams MA
Farmer Powell vs Ray Walker

7/26/1957 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs Karl & Eric von Hess
Jerry Graham vs Chief Big Heart
Roy Shire vs Great Scott

7/26/1957 North Attleboro MA
Tony Consenza vs Tiger Tasker
Hank Waishek vs Rocky Baron
Frank Shields vs Les Ruffin

7/27/1957 Revere MA
Frank James vs Paul Carpentier
Vincent Garibaldi vs Little Brother Jay
Vilmer Snyder vs Farmer Powell

7/29/1957 Providence RI
Hank Waishek vs Les Ruffin

7/31/1957 Hull MA
Vicky Lee & Elaine Terry va Alma Mills & Honey Melody
Paul Carpentier vs Frank James

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Aug 26th, 2018 11:31 am
  PM Quote Reply
263rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 424
Status: 
Offline
8/2/1957 New London CT
Antonino Rocca vs Skull Murphy
Great Scott vs Oyama Kato
Adrian Baillageron vs Rocky Lee
Soldier Barry vs Harry Lewis
Carlos Rodriguez vs Doc Doganero

8/2/1957 North Attleboro MA
Soldier Barry vs Hank Waishek
Abe Coleman vs Frank Shields
Rocky Baron vs Les Ruffin

8/2/1957 Providence RI
Vincent Garibaldi vs Brother Jay

8/3/1957 Revere MA
Vicky Lee & Elaine Terry va Alma Mills & Honey Melody
Jesse James vs Bob Rogers

8/5/1957 Norwalk CT
Antonino Rocca vs Roy Shire
The Great Scott vs Jerry Graham
Skull Murphy vs Sandor Kovacs
Czaya Nandor vs Harry Lewis

8/6/1957 Hull MA
Lone Eagle vs Frank James
Alma Mills vs Sherry Grable
George MacArthur vs Charlie Diamond
Vilmer Snyder vs Farmer Powell

8/7/1956 Holyoke MA
Lone Eagle vs Frank James
Alma Mills vs Sherry Gable
George MacArthur vs Charlie Diamond
Vilmer Snyder vs Farmer Powell

8/8/1957 North Adams MA
Jesse James vs Frank James
Nature Boy Ricco vs Buzz Orio
Alma Mills vs Vickie Lee

8/9/1957 North Attleboro MA
Jerry Gordet vs Rocky Baron
Al Simon vs Ronnie Hill
Karl von Eric vs Hank Waishek

8/10/1957 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco
Lone Eagle vs Vilmer Snyder
Paul Carpentier vs George MacArthur

8/12/1957 York Beach ME
Alma Mills vs Sherry Gable
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Farmer Pete

8/14/1957 Stamford CT
Antonino Rocca beat Jerry Graham
Larry Hamilton & Danny McShain draw Chief Big Heart & Arnold Skaaland
Ricki Starr beat Karl von Hess
Sandor Kovacs draw Cowboy Rocky Lee
Czaya Nandor beat Harry Lewis

8/14/1957 Wilbraham MA
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Brother Jay

8/15/1957 North Adams MA
Chief Lone Eagle vs Ivan Strogoff
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Little Frankenstein & Brother Jay

8/16/1957 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Ivan Strogoff
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ray Walker

8/19/1957 York Beach ME
Chief Lone Eagle vs Vilmer Snyder
Frank James vs Ray Walker

8/20/1957 Stratford CT
Aldo Venturi vs Al Smith
Angelo Savoldi vs Great Scott
Karl Von Hess vs Skull Murphy
Antonino Rocca & Czaya Nandor vs Danny McShain & Oyama Kato

8/22/1957 North Adams MA
Frank James vs Vilmer Snyder
Ray Walker vs Charley Robinson

8/23/1957 North Attleboro MA
Lone Eagle vs Nature Boy Ricco
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio
Tony Enos vs Red Wolf

8/26/1957 York Beach ME
Alma Mills vs Mitzi Allen
Paul Carpentier vs Frank James

8/27/1957 Norwalk CT
Edouard Carpentier beat Karl Von Hess
Great Scott & Adrian Baillageron beat Oyama Kato & Legs Longevin
Sandor Kovacs vs Larry Cordee
Aldo Venturi vs Bobby Wallace

8/29/1957 North Adams MA
Chief Lone Eagle vs Frank James

8/30/1957 North Attleboro MA
Chief Lone Eagle vs Red Wolf
Frank James vs Ray Walker
Charley Roberson vs Ivan Strogoff

8/30/1957 York Beach ME
Paul Carpentier vs Nature Boy Ricco
Sherry Grable vs Elaine Perry

8/31/1957 Revere MA
Lone Eagle vs Nature Boy Ricco
Vilmer Snyder & Buzz Orio vs Pat Sullivan & Charlie Robinson

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Aug 27th, 2018 11:41 am
  PM Quote Reply
264th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 424
Status: 
Offline
9/4/1957 Holyoke MA
Hank Waishek draw Soldier Barry
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Abe Coleman
Frank Shields beat Baba Roja

9/4/1957 Wilbraham MA
Paul Carpentier vs Frank James
Ray Walker vs Dynamite Dunn

9/6/1957 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Ivan Strogoff
Jesse James vs Frank James
Nature Boy Ricco vs Pat Sullivan

9/7/1957 Revere MA
Nature Boy Ricco & Manuel Bonica vs Pat Sullivan & Tony Enos
Jesse James vs Frank James
Ronnie Hill vs Bunny Star

9/11/957 Holyoke MA
Soldier Barry Vincent Lopez & Frank Shields beat Abe Coleman Hank Waishek & Rocky Baron
Vincent Lopez draw Abe Coleman
Soldier Barry draw Rocky Baron
Hank Waishek beat Frank Shields

9/11/1957 Norwalk CT
Antonino Rocca & Great Scott beat Karl & Eric von Hess
Luis Martinez vs Harry Lewis
Sandor Kovacs vs Miguel Torres

9/13/1957 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Elaine Terry
Jesse James vs Jim Carto
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ray Walker

9/14/1957 Revere MA
Jesse James & Tony Enos vs Nature Boy Ricco & Rebel Russell
Alma Mills beat Elaine Terry

9/18/1957 Holyoke MA
Soldier Barry won battle royal
Soldier Barry draw Abe Coleman
Hank Waishek beat Rusty Rogers
Les Ruffin beat Al Knight

9/21/1957 New Haven CT
Skull Murphy & Larry Hamilton vs Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin 
Roy Shire & Jerry Graham vs Chief Big Heart & Aldo Venturi 
Luis Martinez vs Bobby Wallace 
Ricki Starr vs Danny McShain

9/21/1957 Revere MA
Rebel Russell & Nature Boy Ricco vs Jesse James & Ray Walker
Elaine Terry beat Alma Mills
Young Carnera vs Pat Sullivan

9/25/1957 Holyoke MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Soldier Barry
George LaCourse vs Frank Shields
Lou LaCourse (Duke Savage) vs Hank Waishek

9/27/1957 North Attleboro MA
Vince Garibaldi vs Sir Robert Randall
Nature Boy Ricco & Buzz Orio vs Jesse James & Ray Walker
Pat Sullivan vs Ronnie Hill

9/28/1957 Revere MA
Alma Mills & Honey Melody vs Elaine Terry & Mitzi Allen
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ray Walker

9/30/1957 Hartford CT
Oyama Kato vs Arnold Skaaland
Adrian Baillageron vs Rocky Lee
Luis Martinez vs Bobby Wallace
Sandor Kovacs vs Jerry Gordet

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Aug 28th, 2018 09:48 am
  PM Quote Reply
265th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 424
Status: 
Offline
1/9/1950 Portland ME
Phantom Brothers beat Manuel Cortez & Red O'Malley
Roy McClarity draw Roland Meeker
Henri Vermeersch beat Tiger Tasker

1/30/1950 Portland ME
Roy McClarity beat Bull Curry
Rebel Russell beat Charro Azteca
Clyde Steeves draw Fred Carone

2/6/1950 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez beat Roy McClarity
Roland Meeker beat Jim Goon Henry DQ
Billy Kerr beat Tiger Tasker

2/20/1950 Portland ME
Phantom Brothers beat Thor Morgan & Rebel Russell
Jimmy Blood beat Fred Carone

2/27/1950 Portland ME
Gene Stanlee beat Jack Dillon
Thor Morgan beat Tom Casey
Jimmy Blood beat Les Ruffin

3/6/1950 Portland ME
Thor Morgan beat Jim Henry DQ
Roland Meeker beat Jack Dillon
Jimmy Blood draw Fred Carone

3/13/1950 Portland ME
Roland Meeker & Guy LaRose beat Jack Dillon & Cement O'Neil
Bernard Pantazi beat Frank Schofro
Jimmy Blood beat Andy Meixner

3/29/1950 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez beat Jimmy Blood
Jerry Conrad beat Tom Casey
June Byers beat Violet Viann

4/10/1950 Portland ME
Lilly Bitter beat June Byers
Chick Garibaldi beat Cement O'Neil
Clyde Steeves draw Tom Casey

4/17/1950 Portland ME
Chick Garibaldi beat Manuel Cortez
Red O'Dell beat Jimmy Blood
Jimmy Wallis beat Jerry Conrad

5/1/1950 Portland ME
Gorgeous George beat Manuel Cortez
Red O'Brien beat Howard Cantowine
Chuck Montana beat Jimmy Blood

5/15/1950 Portland ME
Kenny Ackles beat Red O'Brien
Manuel Cortez beat Nanjo Singh
Frank James beat Walter Lipson

5/22/1950 Portland ME
Kenny Ackles beat Frank James
Guy Ross beat Al Sweeney
Charlie Diamond draw Jerry Conrad

6/5/1950 Portland ME
Roland Meeker beat Kenny Ackles
Guy Ross beat Jack Marshall
Rip Hawk beat Walter Lipson

6/11/1950 Boston MA Howard Burlesque Theater
Bull Curry vs any man in audience

6/12/1950 Portland ME
Tiger Tasker & Frank James beat Roland Meeker & Rip Hawk
Chris Belkas draw Red O'Brien
Fred Carone draw Stan Wydra

7/5/1950 Portland ME
Guy Ross beat Tiger Tasker
Jean Holland beat Mae Young
Chris Belkas draw Jack Marshall

7/7/1950 Hull MA
Mae Young vs Marilyn Martin
Chick Garibaldi vs Miguel Torres
Clyde Steeves vs Fred Carone

7/10/1950 Portland ME
Guy Ross draw Miguel Torres
Clyde Steeves beat Walter Lipson
Mae Young beat Ann LaVerne

7/12/1950 Braintree MA
Al Taylor vs Pat Schaefer

7/18/1950 East Haven CT
Lord Carlton vs George Lenihan
Sammy Berg & Red Kirkpatrick vs Slim Zimbleman & George Babich
Felix Kohnke vs Art Kapitanopolis

7/24/1950 Portland ME
Chick Garibaldi beat Chris Belkas
Billy Rhyno beat Tony Enos
Clyde Steeves draw Fred Carone

7/31/1950 Portland ME
Guy Ross beat Chick Garibaldi
Billy Rhyno beat Jack Marshall
Dan Prata beat Fred Carone

9/11/1950 Portland ME
Lone Eagle beat Chick Garibaldi
Chris Belkas draw Chuck Montana
Ted Bell beat Fred Carone

9/18/1950 Portland ME
Chuck Montana beat Chris Belkas
Ted Bell beat Rebel Russell
Guy Ross draw Frank James

10/2/1950 Portland ME
Lone Eagle draw Chuck Montana
Ted Bell draw Chris Belkas
Dan Prata beat Frank James

10/5/1950 Claremont NH
Lone Eagle vs Chuck Montana

10/9/1950 Portland ME
Chuck Montana beat Lone Eagle
Guy Ross & Ted Bell vs Frank James & Miguel Torres
Jack Q-Ball Rush vs Dan Prata
Beverly Lehner vs Carol Cook

10/16/1950 Portland ME
Lone Eagle beat Chuck Montana
Polo Cordova beat Rebel Russell
Clyde Steeves beat Bob Adessky

10/19/1950 Claremont NH
Lone Eagle vs Chuck Montana
Guy LaRose vs Tiger Tasker
Johnny Bence vs Clyde Steeves

10/23/1950 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Polo Cordova
Sllim Zimbleman beat Bibber McCoy
Clyde Steeves beat Tiger Tasker DQ

10/24/1950 Providence RI
Frank Sexton beat Bibber McCoy
Guy LaRose & Dan Prata beat Angelo Cristoldi & Q-ball Rush
Rebel Russell draw Polo Cordova
Walter Lipson draw Jerry Conrad

10/30/1950 Portland ME
Bibber McCoy beat Lone Eagle
Slim Zimbleman beat Frank James
Chris Belkas draw Tom Casey

11/10/1950 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Polo Cordova vs Slim Zimbleman

11/11/1950 Pittsfield MA
Bibber McCoy beat Rebel Russell
Guy LaRose draw Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata beat Jack Q-Ball Rush

11/13/1950 Portland ME
Bibber McCoy beat Slim Zimbleman DQ
Polo Cordova beat Tiger Tasker
Chris Belkas draw Tom Casey

11/20/1950 Portland ME
Guy Ross & Polo Cordova vs Slim Zimbleman & Rebel Russell

11/23/1950 Claremont NH
Bull Curry vs Lone Eagle

12/7/1950 Claremont NH
Mighty Fritz & Pee Wee James vs Pancho the Bull & Sky Low Low
Bibber McCoy vs Paddy Muldoon
Dan Prata vs Jack Bernard

12/16/1950 Saco ME
Pee Wee James & Mighty Fritz beat Sky Low Low & Pancho the Bull
Rebel Russell draw Chris Belkas
Jack Bernard draw Walter Lipson

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Aug 29th, 2018 09:54 am
  PM Quote Reply
266th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 424
Status: 
Offline
1/8/1951 Portland ME
Mario DeSouza beat Jack Dillon
Rebel Russell beat Polo Cordova
Dom Papaleo beat Andy Meixner

1/29/1951 Portland ME
Gloria Barattini beat Carol Cook
Charles Baillageron beat Miguel Torres
Tiny Mills beat Tony Baillageron

2/2/1951 North Attleboro MA
Mario DeSouza vs Tiger Tasker
Tiny Mills & Slim Zimbleman vs Polo Cordova & Miguel Torres

2/7/1951 Claremont NH
Gloria Barattini vs Carol Cook
Chuck Montana vs Tom Steel
Clyde Steeves vs Ed Boggis

2/17/1951 Westfield MA
Larry Lennard vs Dutch Nelson
Johnny Losty vs Frankie Haas

2/9/1951 North Attleboro MA
Ella Waldek vs Gloria Barattini
Black Panther vs Jack Dillon
Johnny Kostos vs Charles Baillageron

2/19/1951 Portland ME
Black Panther beat Bull Curry
Johnny Kostas beat Jack Dillon
Polo Cordova draw Tiger Tasker

3/5/1951 Portland ME
Johnny Kostas beat Chuck Montana
Cement O'Neil & Bibber McCoy beat Slim Zimbleman & Tiny Mills
Polo Cordova draw Clyde Steeves

3/19/1951 Portland ME
Black Panther draw Johnny Kostas
Frank James beat Sheik Clarence
Tiger Tasker beat Tom Steel

4/2/1951 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez beat Johnny Kostas
Chuck Montana beat Cement O'Neil
Polo Cordova draw Miguel Torres

4/6/1951 North Attleboro MA
Yvon Robert vs Rebel Russell
Black Panther vs Miguel Torres
Johnny Kostos vs Polo Cordova

4/9/1951 Portland ME
Yvon Robert draw Manuel Cortez
Chuck Montana draw Black Panther
Dom Papaleo draw Frank James

4/27/1951 Enosburg Falls VT
Johnny Long & Kid O'Rourke beat Yellow Jack & Black Jack

4/30/1951 Portland ME
Black Panther & Bibber McCoy beat Tiny Mills & Chuck Montana
Mr Rex beat Polo Cordova
Nell Stewart beat Cora Combs

5/4/1951 Enosburg Falls VT
Kid O'Rourke vs Black Jack
Jerry Johnson vs Charlie Finney
Yvon Marion vs Tony Driscoll
Kid Painter vs Kid Holcomb

5/21/1951 Portland ME
Bibber McCoy beat Miguel Torres
Frank James draw Dom Papaleo
Joyce Ford beat Nell Stewart

5/22/1951 Portsmouth NH
Eddie McNeil beat Leo Justin
Gorgeous Gus Johnson draw Boston Blackie
Paul Paree vs George Moran
Ann Silva vs Mae O'Shea

5/26/1951 Heartland VT
Tuffy Truesdale vs Rodney the wrestling alligator

5/28/1951 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez beat Black Panther
Bibber McCoy draw John Kostas
Charlie Diamond beat Frank James DQ

6/2/1951 Sanford ME
Bull Curry vs Jimmy Wallis
Johnny Kostas vs Bibber McCoy
Dom Papaleo vs Frank James
Speed DeRuse vs Tarzan Allaire

6/4/1951 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez

6/22/1951 York Beach ME
Gus Johnson vs Lou Brouillard
Alex Pappas vs Nick Valley
Sam Gardner vs Tommy Griffin

7/28/1951 Provincetown MA
Mars Bennett vs Sheba Zinnie
Black Panther vs Tiger Tasker
Steve Karas vs Tom Casey

8/4/1951 Provincetown MA
Dot Dotson vs Sheba Zinnie

8/10/1951 York Beach ME
Boston Blackie & Fred Carone vs Tommy Griffin & Gus Johnson

8/14/1951 Portsmouth NH
Pee Wee James & Jimmy Little vs Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie

11/1/1951 Boston MA
George Babich beat Tony Angelo
Bull Curry beat Tom Steel
Lilly Bitter draw Millie Stafford
Gene Stanlee beat Golden Terror 

11/8/1951 Billerica MA
Jean Stanton vs Evelyn Johnson
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Rocky Baron
Joe Bing Cooke vs Curley LaVoie

11/8/1951 Leominster MA
Betty Hawkins vs Lilly Bitter
Hal Keene vs Mr Rex
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Tom Steel

11/29/1951 Boston MA
Mr Rex draw Steve Karas
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat Tom Steel
Bull Curry draw Johnny Kostas 
Lord Athol Layton beat Yukon Eric COR

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Aug 30th, 2018 10:47 am
  PM Quote Reply
267th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 424
Status: 
Offline
5/25/1951 North Attleboro MA
Nell Stewart vs Cora Combs
Bull Curry vs Ivan Kameroff
Miguel Torres vs Bibber McCoy

6/1/1951 Holyoke MA
Dutch Nelson vs John Losty

2/14/1952 Brockton MA
Ronnie Hill vs Donnie Putignano

2/14/1952 Hudson MA
Tom Thumb vs Pee Wee Jackson
Alex Pappas vs Nick Valley
Mr X vs Tommy Griffin
Alex Pappas & Tommy Griffin vs Nick Valley & Mr X

2/16/1952 Leominster MA
Evelyn Johnson vs Jean Stanton
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Eddie McNeil

7/5/1952 Provincetown MA
Evelyn Johnson vs Jean Stanton
Rocky Baron vs Gorgeous Gus Johnson
Jack Washburn vs Dick Marquis

7/12/1952 Provincetown MA
Al Castoldi vs William Dickson
Leo Justin vs Bob Langlois
Joe Bing Cooke vs Dick Marquis

7/19/1952 Provincetown MA
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Dave Andrews
Jack O'Brien vs Ed Anderson
Owen Clifford vs Bill Cohen

7/26/1952 Provincetown MA
Carolyn Keene vs Patty Gage
Fred Carone vs Boston Blackie
Jack Washburn vs Dick Marquis

8/9/1952 Provincetown MA
Patti Gage vs Carolyn Keene

8/23/1952 Provincetown MA
Jean Stanton vs Patti Gage
Fred Carone vs Al Castoldi
Boston Blackie vs Bob Lang

1/16/1953 Derry NH
Carolyn Keene vs Evelyn Johnson
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Rocky Baron
Leo Justin vs Dick Marquis

3/14/1953 Exeter NH
Fred Carone Rocky Baron & Chas Knockerbocker vs Jack O'Brien Bob Langlois & Joe Bing Cooke

7/24/1953 York Beach ME
Cliff Gates vs Jack Narsiff

10/17/1953 Leominster MA
Zebra Kid vs Farmer Martin
Jesse James & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Jimmy Beaton & Red Weasel

10/27/1953 Lowell MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Mars Bennett vs Princess Maritza
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Pee Wee Cortez & Diamond Jim Brady

11/30/1953 Boston MA
Ben & Mike Sharpe draw Bill Melby & Billy Darnell
Johnny Rougeau draw Johnny Bence
Benito Gardini beat Rocky Baron
Rebel Russell draw Walter Red Hall

1/16/1954 Pittsfield MA
Mars Bennett & Vera Gibbons beat Ann Lake & Princess Maritzia
Antone Leone beat Ray Walker
Jack Washburn draw Tony Enos

3/18/1954 Lowell MA
Stan Kowalski beat Gorgeous George Grant DQ
Antone Leone beat Baron Antonio Verdi
Bob Orland beat Don Cerino

3/22/1954 Newburyport MA
Jesse James beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Jean Hogan beat Alma Mills
Ray Walker beat Gus Johnson DQ

4/8/1954 Lowell MA
Jesse James & Pat Sullivan beat Baron Antonio Verdi & Zebra Kid
Alma Mills beat Mary Gibbs
Stan Kowalski beat Ray Walker

4/24/1954 Fitchburg MA
Jack Claybourne vs Tiger Tasker

4/26/1954 Newburyport MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Irish Jackie & Red Weasel
Stan Kowalski vs Prince Omar
Antone Leone vs Gus Johnson

6/1/1954 Holyoke MA
Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley beat Betty White & Babs Wingo
Steve Karas beat Red Hall
Jim Mitchell beat Rocky Baron

6/18/1954 North Attleboro MA
Tony Galento vs Rebel Russell
Jim Mitchell & Steve Karas vs Tiger Tasker & Les Ruffin
Cement O'Neil vs Rocky Baron

7/20/1954 Millers Falls MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady
Antone Leone vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Roland Meeker vs Chief Black Eagle

11/19/1954 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Steve Stanlee vs Barney Deighan
Steve Karas vs Kenny Ackles

4/15/1955 Manchester VT
Chief Thunderbird beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales DQ
Nature Boy Ricco draw Baron Anthonio Verdi
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Vince Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady

5/27/1955 Brattleboro VT
Lorraine Swanson & Alma Mills vs Ann Lake & Candy Carroll
Tarzan Bolo vs Gus Johnson

7/18/1955 York Beach ME
Lady Angel vs Venus LaFrance

10/28/1955 Manchester VT
Slave Girl Moolah vs Betty Burke

11/21/1955 Haverhill MA
Billy Two Rivers vs Rocky Baron
Pat Sullivan vs Nick Valley
Darling Dagmar vs Slave Girl Moolah

12/5/1955 Haverhill MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Red Tigress vs Rose Martino & Jean Hogan
Buddy Lee vs Pat Sullivan
Emile Dupre vs Rocky Baron

12/5/1955 Salem NH
Slave Girl Zoolah vs Betty Burke
Chief Blue Eagle vs Black Terror

12/12/1955 Haverhill MA
Jean Hogan vs Red Tigress

12/19/1955 Salem NH
Sonny Boy Cassidy draw Vincent Garibaldi

02/20/1957 Waterbury CT
Jackie Nichols vs Jim Bernard 
Antonino Rocca vs Rocky Lee
Karl von Hess vs Skull Murphy
Carlos Rodriguez vs Harry Lewis

5/11/1957 New Haven CT
Dick the Bruiser vs Ricki Starr
Antonino Rocca vs Jerry Graham
Roy Shire & Oyama Kato vs Jackie Nichols & Chief Big Heart
Czaya Nandor vs Harry Lewis
Miguel Perez vs Bobby Wallace

5/31/1957 Rutland VT
Verne Gagne vs Pat O'Connor
Len Rossi vs Alex Mulko
Tony Simon vs Steve Budynas

6/1/1957 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Karl & Eric von Hess vs Miguel Perez & Bob Nandor
Jackie Nichols vs Oyama Kato
Bobby Wallace vs Harry Lewis

7/8/1957 York Beach ME
Paul Carpentier vs Ray Walker
Farmer Powell vs Nature Boy Ricco

7/29/1957 York Beach ME
Paul Carpentier vs Buzz Orio

8/5/1957 York Beach ME
Alma Mills vs Elaine Perry
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Brother Jay

8/16/1957 Norwalk CT
Jerry Graham vs Great Scott
Roy Shire & Bobby Wallace vs Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor

9/6/1957 York Beach ME
Sherry Grable vs Elaine Perry
Paul Carpentier vs Nature Boy Ricco

Last edited on Thu Aug 30th, 2018 10:48 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Aug 31st, 2018 12:00 pm
  PM Quote Reply
268th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 424
Status: 
Offline
10/3/1957 Holyoke MA
Louis & George LaCourse beat Soldier Barry & Frank Shields
Rusty Rogers beat Hank Waishek
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Abe Coleman

10/4/1957 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills & Honey Melody vs Mitzi Allen & Elaine Perry
Jesse James vs Vilmer Snyder
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ronnie Hill

10/8/1957 Norwalk CT
Ricki Starr beat Great Scott
Adrian Baillageron beat Chief Big Heart
Danny McShain beat Aldo Venturi
Luis Martinez draw Rocky Lee

10/9/1957 Holyoke MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales DDQ Soldier Barry
Lou LaCourse beat Les Ruffin
Arnold Skaaland draw Frank Shields

10/12/1957 New Haven CT
Edouardo Castillo vs Joe Hamilton 
Adrian Baillageron vs Paul Berger 
Don Eagle vs Soldier Barry 
Killer Kowalski vs Great Scott 
Roy Shire vs Yukon Eric

10/14/1957 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez draw Johnny Rougeau
Dick the Bruiser beat Emile Dupre
Arnold Skaaland beat Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Hank Waishek beat Soldier Barry

10/16/1957 Holyoke MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Soldier Barry
Lou LaCourse vs Hank Waishek
George LaCourse vs Rusty Rogers

10/18/1957 North Attleboro MA
Vince Garibaldi vs Sir Robert Randall
Elaine Perry vs Honey Melody
Tony Enos vs Buzz Orio
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ray Walker

10/19/1957 Revere MA
Honey Melody vs Elaine Terry
Sir Robert Randall vs Vincent Garibaldi
Rebel Russell vs Pat Sullivan

10/21/1957 Boston MA
Dick the Bruiser beat Pat O'Connor
Emile Dupre beat Jim Bernard
Hank Waishek beat Frank Shields
Manuel Cortez draw Arnold Skaaland

10/22/1957 Norwalk CT
Adrian Baillageron beat Sandor Kovacs
Ricki Starr beat Cowboy Rocky Lee
Mark Lewin beat Miguel Torres
Great Scott draw Karl von Hess

10/23/57 Hartford CT
Ricki Starr vs Karl Von Hess
Don Eagle vs Soldier Barry
Don & Mark Lewin vs Paul Berger & Larry Simon

10/23/1957 Holyoke MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales draw Lou & George LaCourse
Hank Waishek beat Bill Johnson
Arnold Skaaland draw Ronnie Hill

10/26/1957 New Haven CT
Great Scott vs Harry Lewis 
Yukon Eric vs Bobby Wallace 
Luis Martinez vs Paul Berger 
Killer Kowalski vs Donn Lewin 
Antonino Rocca & Don Eagle vs Jerry Graham & Danny McShain

10/26/1957 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco
Chris Belkas vs Frank James
Gorgeous George Carpentier vs Pat Sullivan

10/29/1957 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Bull Curry DDQ Johnny Rougeau
Slave Girl Moolah beat Ann Regan
Manuel Cortez beat Gypsy Joe Gonzalves

10/29/1957 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs Jery Graham & Danny McShain
Mark Lewin vs Chief Big Heart
Karl von Hess vs Donn Lewin

10/30/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Lou LaCourse
Slave Girl Moolah beat Lady Angel
Gypsy Rose beat Doll Paige
Hank Waishek draw Ronnie Hill

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Sep 3rd, 2018 11:13 am
  PM Quote Reply
269th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 424
Status: 
Offline
11/1/1957 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Gorgeous George Carpentier
Nature Boy Ricco vs Pat Sullivan
Chris Belkas vs Frank James

11/1/1957 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Gypsy Joe Gonsalves
Slave Girl Moolah vs Ann Regan
Doll Paige vs Gypsy Rose

11/2/1957 Lewiston ME
Bull Curry vs Gypsy Joe Gonsalves
Frank Shields vs Louis LaCourse
Hank Waishek vs Ronnie Hill

11/2/1957 Meridian CT
Ricki Starr vs Skull Murphy
Mark & Donn Lewin vs Larry & Joe Hamilton
Sandor Kovacs vs Adrian Baillageron

11/2/1957 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Gorgeous George Carpentier
Steve Balkus vs Buzz Orio
Rebel Russell vs Vilmer Snyder

11/4/1957 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Tarzan Zorra beat Johnny Rougeau & Emile Dupre
Doll Paige beat Gypsy Rose
Manuel Cortez beat Frank Shields
Hank Waishek draw Gypsy Joe Gonzales

11/6/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Emile Dupre
Doll Page beat Gypsy Rose
Lou LaCourse beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales

11/7/1957 New London CT
Miguel Perez & Emile Dupre draw Bull Curry & Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Frank Shields draw Ronnie Hill

11/8/1957 North Attleboro MA
Gorgeous George Carpentier vs Chris Belkas
Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco
Pat Sullivan vs Manuel Bonica
Frank James vs Dick Marquis
Alma Mills vs Angelina Rocca
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sir Robert Randall vs Farmer Pete & Vincent Garibaldi

11/8/1957 Providence RI
Argentina Rocca beat Manuel Cortez
Bull Curry draw Emile Dupre
Hank Waishek vs Harry Lewis
Dolly Paige vs Gypsy Rose

11/9/1957 New Haven CT
Donn Lewin vs Angelo Savoldi 
Mark Lewin vs Legs Langevin 
Roy Shire vs Edouardo Castillo 
Don Eagle vs Larry Hamilton 
Edouard Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski

11/9/1957 Portland ME
Bull Curry & Gypsy Joe vs Emile Dupre & Manuel Cortez
Frankie Shields vs Louis Lacourse
Hank Waishek vs Ronnie Hill

11/9/1957 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Angela Rose
Frank James vs Pat Sullivan
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sir Robert Randall vs Farmer Pete & Vincent Garibaldi

11/11/1957 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Tarzan Zorra beat Johnny Rougeau & Manuel Cortez
Angelo Savoldi beat Soldier Barry
Arnold Skaaland beat Les Ruffin
Ronnie Hill draw Frank Shields

11/11/1957 Waterbury CT
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Skull Murphy vs Luis Martinez
Don Eagle vs Bobby Wallace
Danny McShain vs Sandor Kovacs

11/13/1957 Hartford CT
Don Eagle vs Edouard Carpentier
Skull Murphy & Karl von Hess vs Luis Martinez & Juan Perez
Chief Big Heart vs Legs Langevin

11/13/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Arnold Skaaland
Hank Waishek draw Ronnie Hill
Louis & George LaCourse beat Frank Shields & Hank Waishek

11/15/1957 North Attleboro MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi
Manuel Bonica & Nature Boy Ricco vs Chris Belkas & Pat Sullivan
Jesse James vs Frank James

11/16/1957 Norwalk CT
Karl von Hess vs Great Scott
Chief Big Heart vs Skull Murphy
Tiny Roe & Fuzzy Cupid vs Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley

11/16/1957 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Rebel Russell
Tony Enos & Pat Sullivan vs Nature Boy Ricco & Manuel Bonica
Vilmer Snyder vs Young Emilio Carnera

11/18/1957 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Gene Dubuque beat Steve Stanlee & Arnold Skaaland
Bearcat Wright beat Angelo Savoldi
Ronnie Hill beat Soldier Barry
Hank Waishek draw Rocky Baron

11/18/1957 Waterbury CT
Don Eagle vs Skull Murphy
Danny McShain vs Luis Martinez
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Sandor Kovacs vs Bobby Wallace

11/19/1957 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Gene Dubuque beat Steve Stanlee & Angelo Savoldi
Bearcat Wright beat Soldier Barry
Arnold Skaaland beat Ronnie Hill
Hank Waishek beat Les Ruffin

11/20/1957 Hartford CT
Edouard Carpentier vs Jerry Graham
Tiny Roe & Fuzzy Cupid vs Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley
Bobby Wallace vs Danny Ferrazo
Legs Langevin vs Miguel Torres

11/20/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Steve Stanlee beat Steve Stanlee
Louis LaCourse beat Hank Waishek

11/22/1957 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Nature Boy Ricco
Rebel Russell vs Tony Enos
Karl von Eric vs Pat Sullivan
Steve Balkus vs Vilmer Snyder

11/23/1957 New Haven CT
Luis Martinez vs Legs Langevin 
Lord Littlebrook vs Fuzzy Cupid 
Don Eagle & Chief Big Heart vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire 
Edouard Carpentier & Ricki Starr vs Killer Kowalski & Danny McShain

11/23/1957 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier beat Nature Boy Ricco
Mickey Starr vs Karl von Eric
Golden Superman vs Tony Enos

11/23/1957 Thomaston CT
Gorgeous George Carpentier vs Steve Balkus
Vilmer Snyder vs Emilio Carnera
Jesse James vs Tony Enos

11/25/1957 Boston MA
Donn & Mark Lewin draw Bull Curry & Gene Dubuque
Steve Stanlee draw Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland beat Soldier Barry
Hank Waishek beat Frank Shields

11/26/1957 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Gene Dubuque beat Mark & Donn Lewin
Steve Stanlee beat Soldier Barry
Arnold Skaaland draw Angelo Savoldi
Ronnie Hill beat Les Ruffin

11/27/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Soldier Barry draw Steve Stanlee & Arnold Skaaland
Arnold Skaaland beat George LaCourse
Louis LaCourse draw Ronnie Hill

11/27/1957 Meriden CT
Antonino Rocca vs Roy Shire
Mark & Donn Lewin vs Chris & John Tolos
Miguel Perez vs Harry Lewis

11/29/1957 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Gorgeous George Carpentier
Chris Belkas vs Rebel Russell
Karl von Eric vs Tony Enos

11/30/1957 New London CT
Bull Curry vs Steve Stanlee
Emile Dupre vs Frank Shields
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vince Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

11/30/1957 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier vs Gorgeous George Carpentier
Karl von Eric vs Chris Belkas
Mickey Starr vs Dutch von Schultz

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Sep 4th, 2018 09:30 am
  PM Quote Reply
270th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 424
Status: 
Offline
12/2/1957 Portland ME
Steve Stanlee beat Bull Curry
Emile Dupre beat Soldier Barry
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Vince Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

12/3/1957 New Haven CT
Bearcat Wright vs Luis Castillo 
Danny McShain vs Luis Martinez 
Chief Big Heart vs Paul Berger
Edouard Carpentier & Ricki Starr vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire

12/3/1957 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Gene Dubuque beat Mark & Donn Lewin
Emile Dupre beat Angelo Savoldi
Steve Stanlee draw Arnold Skaaland
Ronnie Hill beat Soldier Barry

12/4/1957 Hartford CT
Ricki Starr vs Danny McShain
John & Chris Tolos vs Don Eagle & Chief Big Heart
Mark Lewin vs Skull Murphy
Miguel Perez vs Donn Lewin

12/4/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Emile Dupre
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Vince Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall
Lou LaCourse beat Les Ruffin

12/6/1957 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Rebel Russell
Gorgeous George Carpentier vs Jesse James
Steve Balkus vs Ivan Strogoff

12/7/1957 Portland ME
Yukon Eric vs Gene Stanlee
Emille Dupre vs Frank Shields
Ronnie Hill vs Louis LaCourse

12/7/1957 Revere MA
Gorgeous George Carpentier vs Tony Enos
Paul Carpentier vs Karl von Eric
Rebel Russell vs Young Colbert

12/7/1957 Thomaston CT
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Vince Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall
Jesse James vs Gorgeous George Carpentier

12/9/1957 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier beat Yukon Eric
Bearcat Wright beat Bob Langevin
Bull Curry draw Arnold Skaaland
Emil Dupre beat Angelo Savoldi
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Vince Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

12/10/1957 Brattleboro VT
Yukon Eric vs Emile Dupre
Ronnie Hill vs Frank Shields
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vince Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

12/11/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Yukon Eric
Emile Dupre beat Steve Stanlee
Arnold Skaaland beat Lou LaCourse

12/13/1957 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Karl von Eric
Nature Boy Ricco & Gorgeous George Carpentier vs Jesse James & Steve Balkus
Vilmer Snyder vs Tony Enos

12/14/1957 Revere MA
Steve Balkus & Jesse James vs Gorgeous George Carpentier & Nature Boy Ricco
Paul Carpentier vs Rebel Russell

12/18/1957 Holyoke MA
Dr Jerry Graham draw Bull Curry
Arnold Skaaland beat Soldier Barry
Lou LaCourse draw Ronnie Hill

12/20/1957 North Attleboro MA
Nature Boy Ricco & Manuel Bonica vs Rebel Russell & Vilmer Snyder
Jesse James vs Ivan Strogoff
Steve Balkus vs Valet of Gorgeous George

12/21/1957 Revere MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Sir Robert Randall & Vincent Garibaldi
Nature Boy Ricco vs Steve Balkus

12/27/1957 North Attleboro MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Sir Robert Randall & Vincent Garibaldi
Jesse James vs Steve Balkus
Vilmer Snyder vs Nature Boy Ricco

12/28/1957 New Haven CT
Edouard Carpentier vs Chris Tolos
Ricki Starr vs John Tolos
Little Beaver & Farmer McGregor vs Tiny Roe & Fuzzy Cupid

12/28/1957 Revere MA
Nature Boy Ricco & Manuel Bonica vs Jesse James & Steve Balkus
Rebel Russell vs Young Emilio Carnera

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 10:38 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems