WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Tony Santos Promotion New England  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Wed Sep 5th, 2018 09:17 am
  PM Quote Reply
271st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1958 North Attleboro MA
Battle Royal
Jesse James beat Charlie Diamond Ivan Strogoff  Manuel Bonica Nature Boy Rico Tony Enos

1/4/1958 Revere MA
Jesse James & Steve Balkus vs Nature Boy Ricco & Manuel Bonica
Rebel Russell vs Young Carnera

1/6/1958 Boston MA
Lord Layton beat Sky Hi Lee
Emile Dupre beat Steve Stanlee
Angelo Savoldi beat Ronnie Hill
Hank Waishek draw Frank Shields

1/8/1958 Holyoke MA
Emile Dupre beat Dr Jerry Graham
Arnold Skaaland beat Steve Stanlee
Hank Waishek beat George Lacourse

1/10/1958 North Attleboro MA
Lady Angel vs Lindy Starr

1/11/1958 New Haven CT
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham
Billy Darnell vs Gene Dubuque
Czaya Nandor vs Al Smith
Arnold Skaaland vs Marvin Mercer
Gory Guerrero vs Soldier Barry

1/11/1958 Revere MA
Lady Angel beat Honey Melody
Jesse James vs Karl von Eric
Nature Boy Ricco vs Rebel Russell

1/13/1958 Boston MA
Emil Dupre & Chief Big Heart beat Angelo Savoldi & Al Alexander
Steve Stanlee draw Arnold Skaaland
Bob Nandor beat Frank Shields
Hank Waishek beat Gordon McKinley DQ

1/14/1958 Worcester MA
Ivan Strogoff draw Nature Boy Ricco
Jesse James beat Vilmer Snyder
Lady Angel beat Honey Melody

1/15/1958 Holyoke MA
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham
Bozo Brown beat Emile Dupre
Frank Shields beat Lou LaCourse

1/17/1958 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Lady Angel
Nature Boy Ricco vs Manuel Bonica
Ivan Strogoff vs Young Emilio Carnera

1/18/1958 Revere MA
Lady Angel vs Alma Mills
Mickey Starr vs Vilmer Snyder

1/21/1958 Hartford CT
Bobby Wallace vs Mark Lewin
Bozo Brown vs Donn Lewin
Manuel Cortez vs Soldier Barry
Jerry Graham & Roy Shire vs Ricki Starr & Pat O'Connor

1/21/1958 Worcester MA
Lady Angel vs Alma Mills

1/22/1958 Holyoke MA
Steve Stanlee beat Bozo Brown
Adrian Balligeron beat Soldier Barry
Hank Waishek draw Frank Shields

1/24/1958 North Attleboro MA
Lady Angel & Alma Mills vs Honey Melody & Lolita Valdez
Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco

1/25/1958 Revere MA
Lady Angel & Alma Mills vs Honey Melody & Lolita Valdez
Rebel Russell vs Tony Enos
Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco

1/27/1958 Boston MA
Steve Crusher Casey beat Bozo Brown
Steve Crusher Casey beat Frank Shields
Chief Big Heart beat Angelo Savoldi
Sheik beat Emile Dupre
Bob Nandor beat Soldier Barry

1/28/1958 Worcester MA
Lady Angel & Alma Mills vs Honey Melody & Lolita Valdez

1/29/1958 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Soldier Barry
Lolita Valdez beat Honey Melody
Hank Waishek beat Leon Juszkiewicz

1/29/1958 Stamford CT
Lord Littlebrook & Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie & Ivan the Terrible
Roy Shire beat Jerry Woods
Marvin Mercer beat Martino Angelo
Mark Lewin draw Bozo Brown

1/31/1958 North Attleboro MA
Lady Angel & Alma Mills vs Honey Melody & Lolita Valdes
Jesse James vs Tony Enos
Rebel Russell vs Jim Colbert

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Sep 6th, 2018 01:03 pm
  PM Quote Reply
272nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
2/1/1958 New Haven CT
Ricki Starr & Luis Martinez vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos 
Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart
Donn Lewin vs Steve Stanlee
Gene Dubuque vs Jesse James
Manny Cortez vs Bobo Brown

2/1/1958 New London CT
Steve Crusher Casey vs Angelo Savoldi & Ivan Kerolinko

2/1/1958 Revere MA
Alma Mills & Lady Angel vs Honey Melody & Loretta Valdez
Jim Colbert vs Manuel Bonica
Rebel Russell vs Nature Boy Ricco

2/3/1958 Boston MA
Verne Gagne beat Sheik DQ
Emile Dupre beat Frank Shields
Ludwig von Krupp beat Arnold Skaaland
Luis Martinez beat Angelo Savoldi DQ
Bob Nandor beat Paul Berger

2/4/1958 Worcester MA
Lulu LaMarr beat Alma Mills DQ

2/5/1958 Hartford CT
Chief Big Heart vs Harry Lewis
Bozo Brown vs Jesse James
Manuel Cortez vs Skull Murphy
Antonino Rocca & Pat O'Connor vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire

2/5/1958 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Sheik DQ
Emil Dupre beat Soldier Barry
Alma Mills beat Lulu LaMar

2/7/1958 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Lulu LaMar
Rebel Russell & Manuel Bonica vs Jesse James & Nature Boy Ricco

2/8/1958 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Lulu LaMar
Rebel Russell & Manuel Bonica vs Jesse James & Nature Boy Ricco

2/10/1958 Boston MA
Steve Crusher Casey beat Ludwig von Krupp
Luis Martinez beat Sheik DQ
Emile Dupre beat Bozo Brown
Chuck Conley draw Frank Shields

02/11/1958 New Haven CT
Luis Martinez vs Harry Lewis
Pat O'Connor vs Legs Langevin
Karl Von Hess vs Bolo Hakawa
Antonino Rocca vs John Tolos
Edouard Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski

2/11/1958 Worcester MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Vinnie Garibaldi & Brother Jay

2/12/1958 Hartford CT
Roy Shire vs Manuel Cortez

2/12/1958 Holyoke MA
Vinnie Garibaldi beat Sir Robert Randall
Steve Casey beat Duke Livingston
Jesse James beat Manuel Bonica

2/14/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Vilmer Snyder
Hank Waishek vs Manuel Bonica
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sir Robert Randall vs Vincent Garibaldi & Little Brother Jay

2/15/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier vs Manuel Bonica
Vilmer Snyder vs Nick Hutton
Hank Waishek beat Nature Boy Ricco

2/17/1958 Boston MA
Dr Jerry Graham vs Chief Big Heart
Sheik vs Edouard Carpentier
Felix Lamban vs Bob Nandor
Arnold Skaaland vs Frank Shields

2/18/1958 Springfield MA
Bob Nandor beat Ludwig von Krupp
Steve Stanlee draw Soldier Barry
Rudy Miller draw Ronnie Hill

2/21/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Manuel Bonica
Jesse James vs Vilmer Snyder
Hank Waishek vs Nature Boy Ricco

2/21/1958 Stamford CT
Ricki Starr beat Jerry Graham
Sheik draw Jesse James
Steve Stanlee beat Mighty Zito
Tony Consenza beat Barba Rosa

2/22/1958 Revere MA
Hank Waishek vs Tony Enos
Rebel Russell vs Pat Sullivan
Paul Carpentier vs Vilmer Snyder

2/25/1958 Holyoke MA
Chris Tolos beat Mark Lewin
John Tolos beat Arnold Skaaland
Ronnie Hill draw Hank Waishek

2/28/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Jesse James
Rebel Russell vs Nature Boy Ricco
Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos
Manuel Bonica vs Dick Marquis

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Sep 6th, 2018 01:03 pm
  PM Quote Reply
273rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
2/1/1958 New Haven CT
Ricki Starr & Luis Martinez vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos 
Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart
Donn Lewin vs Steve Stanlee
Gene Dubuque vs Jesse James
Manny Cortez vs Bobo Brown

2/1/1958 New London CT
Steve Crusher Casey vs Angelo Savoldi & Ivan Kerolinko

2/1/1958 Revere MA
Alma Mills & Lady Angel vs Honey Melody & Loretta Valdez
Jim Colbert vs Manuel Bonica
Rebel Russell vs Nature Boy Ricco

2/3/1958 Boston MA
Verne Gagne beat Sheik DQ
Emile Dupre beat Frank Shields
Ludwig von Krupp beat Arnold Skaaland
Luis Martinez beat Angelo Savoldi DQ
Bob Nandor beat Paul Berger

2/4/1958 Worcester MA
Lulu LaMarr beat Alma Mills DQ

2/5/1958 Hartford CT
Chief Big Heart vs Harry Lewis
Bozo Brown vs Jesse James
Manuel Cortez vs Skull Murphy
Antonino Rocca & Pat O'Connor vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire

2/5/1958 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Sheik DQ
Emil Dupre beat Soldier Barry
Alma Mills beat Lulu LaMar

2/7/1958 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Lulu LaMar
Rebel Russell & Manuel Bonica vs Jesse James & Nature Boy Ricco

2/8/1958 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Lulu LaMar
Rebel Russell & Manuel Bonica vs Jesse James & Nature Boy Ricco

2/10/1958 Boston MA
Steve Crusher Casey beat Ludwig von Krupp
Luis Martinez beat Sheik DQ
Emile Dupre beat Bozo Brown
Chuck Conley draw Frank Shields

02/11/1958 New Haven CT
Luis Martinez vs Harry Lewis
Pat O'Connor vs Legs Langevin
Karl Von Hess vs Bolo Hakawa
Antonino Rocca vs John Tolos
Edouard Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski

2/11/1958 Worcester MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Vinnie Garibaldi & Brother Jay

2/12/1958 Hartford CT
Roy Shire vs Manuel Cortez

2/12/1958 Holyoke MA
Vinnie Garibaldi beat Sir Robert Randall
Steve Casey beat Duke Livingston
Jesse James beat Manuel Bonica

2/14/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Vilmer Snyder
Hank Waishek vs Manuel Bonica
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sir Robert Randall vs Vincent Garibaldi & Little Brother Jay

2/15/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier vs Manuel Bonica
Vilmer Snyder vs Nick Hutton
Hank Waishek beat Nature Boy Ricco

2/17/1958 Boston MA
Dr Jerry Graham vs Chief Big Heart
Sheik vs Edouard Carpentier
Felix Lamban vs Bob Nandor
Arnold Skaaland vs Frank Shields

2/18/1958 Springfield MA
Bob Nandor beat Ludwig von Krupp
Steve Stanlee draw Soldier Barry
Rudy Miller draw Ronnie Hill

2/21/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Manuel Bonica
Jesse James vs Vilmer Snyder
Hank Waishek vs Nature Boy Ricco

2/21/1958 Stamford CT
Ricki Starr beat Jerry Graham
Sheik draw Jesse James
Steve Stanlee beat Mighty Zito
Tony Consenza beat Barba Rosa

2/22/1958 Revere MA
Hank Waishek vs Tony Enos
Rebel Russell vs Pat Sullivan
Paul Carpentier vs Vilmer Snyder

2/25/1958 Holyoke MA
Chris Tolos beat Mark Lewin
John Tolos beat Arnold Skaaland
Ronnie Hill draw Hank Waishek

2/28/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Jesse James
Rebel Russell vs Nature Boy Ricco
Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos
Manuel Bonica vs Dick Marquis

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Sep 7th, 2018 03:32 pm
  PM Quote Reply
274th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
3/1/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier vs Jesse James
Nature Boy Ricco vs Young Carnera
Tony Enos vs Manuel Bonica
Pat Sullivan vs Dick Marquis

3/4/1958 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey draw Chris Tolos
Ludwig von Krupp draw Lou LaCourse
Hank Waishek DDQ George LaCourse

3/7/1958 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills beat Sherry Grable
Paul Carpentier vs Pat Sullivan
Rebel Russell vs Hank Waishek
Curt Douglas vs Nature Boy Ricco

3/8/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier vs Pat Sullivan
Sherry Grable vs Alma Mills

3/10/1958 Boston MA
Jerry Graham draw Chief Big Heart
Ludwig Von Krupp draw Arnold Skaaland
Paul Berger beat Ted Lewin
Frank Shields draw Lou LaCourse

3/11/1958 Holyoke MA
Chris & John Tolos beat Mark Lewin & Arnold Skaaland
Lou LaCourse beat Frank Shields
Rudy Miller vs George LaCourse

3/11/1958 Worcester MA
Brother Jay beat Vinnie Garibaldi DQ

3/12/1958 Hartford CT
Sheik vs Ricki Starr
Roy Shire Skull Murphy & Karl von Hess vs Mark Lewin Great Scott & Marvin Mercer
Pat O'Connor vs Gene Dubuque

3/14/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Manuel Bonica
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Curt Douglas vs Tony Enos

3/15/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier vs Rebel Russell
Curt Douglas & Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos & Jesse James

3/17/1958 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Wolfman Alexander
Bearcat Wright beat Gene Dubuque
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Elmer Jay & Vincent Garibaldi
Emile Dupre beat Frank Shields

3/18/1958 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca Miguel Perez & Pat O'Connor vs Karl von Hess Gene Dubuque & Chris Tolos
Mark Lewin vs Harry Lewis
Great Scott vs Buddy Rosen

3/18/1958 Holyoke MA
Bearcat Wright & Emil Dupre beat Gene Dubuque & Wolfman Alexander
Bearcat Wright beat Gene Dubuque
Emil Dupre draw Wolfman Alexander

3/18/1958 Norwalk CT
Antonino Rocca vs Pat O'Connor
Karl von Hess vs Mark Lewin
Skull Murphy vs Sid Youngleman
Pepe Chicharro vs Harry Lewis

3/18/1958 Worcester MA
Alma Mills beat Mona Baker
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Vinnie Garibaldi & Brother Jay

3/19/1958 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca Miguel Perez & Pat O'Connor vs Chris Tolos Karl von Hess & Gene Dubuque

3/21/1958 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Pat Sullivan
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Jim Colbert vs Kurt Douglas

3/22/1958 Revere MA
Rebel Russell & Manuel Bonica vs Jesse James & Nature Boy Ricco
Jim Colbert vs Kurt Douglas

3/24/1958 Boston MA
Bearcat Wright beat Ed Miller
Al Wolfman Alexander draw Emile Dupre
Alma Mills beat Betty Dwyer
Arnold Skaaland draw Frank Shields

3/24/1958 New Milford CT
Argentina Rocca vs Pat O'Connor
Mark Lewin & Chief Big Heart vs Luis Martinez & Harry Lewis
Roy Shire vs Karl von Hess

3/25/1958 Holyoke MA
Alma Mills beat Mona Baker
John & Chris Tolos beat Bearcat Wright & Emile Dupre

3/26/1958 Hartford CT
Emil Dupree vs Roy Hefferman
Costas Balasis vs Pat O'Connor
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Pérez vs Skull Murphy & Roy Shire

3/26/1958 Lowell MA
Jesse James vs Rebel Bob Russell
Nature Boy Rico vs Manuel Bonica
Vilmer Snyder vs Francois Marquis

3/26/1958 Stamford CT
Ricki Starr beat Karl von Hess
Luis Martinez draw Marvin Mercer
Steve Stanlee draw Jesse James
Don Joyce beat Bozo Brown

3/28/1958 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker & Sherry Grable
Curt Douglas vs Jesse James

3/29/1958 Middletown CT
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Conor

3/29/1958 Revere MA
Pat Sullivan vs Jesse James
Mickey Starr vs Dick Marquis

3/31/1958 Boston MA
Steve Crusher Casey beat Jerry Graham DQ
Bearcat Wright beat Bozo Brown
Emile Dupre beat Paul Berger
Chuck Conley draw Ronnie Hill

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 8th, 2018 01:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
275th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1958 Hartford CT
John & Chris Tolos vs Pat O'Connor & George Scott
Luis Marinez vs Steve Stanlee
Kit Fox vs Bozo Brown
Karl von Hess vs Emile Dupre

4/1/1958 Holyoke MA
Bearcat Wright & Emile Dupre beat Wolfman Alexander & Con Bruno
Lou & George LaCourse beat Rudy Miller & Manuel Bonica

4/4/1958 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Curt Douglas
Mickey Starr vs Dick Marquis
Alma Mills vs Sherry Grable
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Elmer Jay

4/5/1958 Boston TV Channel 4 studio
Edouard Carpentier vs Legs Langevin
Ben & Mike Sharpe vs Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox
Pat O'Connor vs Larry Moquin
Roy Shire vs Mark Lewin

04/05/1958 New Haven CT
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham 
Pat O'Connor beat Luis Martinez
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe vs Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin

4/5/1958 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Mickey Starr
Vilmer Snyder vs Pat Sullivan
Alma Mills vs Mitzi Dunbar
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi

4/7/1958 Boston MA
Bearcat Wright draw Steve Crusher Casey
Chris & John Tolos beat Pat O'Connor & Arnold Skaaland
Roy Shire beat Emile Dupre
Danny McShain beat Chris Belkas

4/8/1958 Holyoke MA
Chris & John Tolos beat Bearcat Wright & Emile Dupre
Alma Mills beat Ruth Waters

4/9/1958 Hartford CT
John & Chris Tolos vs Pat O'Connor & Chief Big Heart
Roy Heffernan vs Emile Dupre
Al Costello vs Jesse James

4/9/1958 Lowell MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi
Jesse James vs Vilmer Snyder
Manuel Bonica vs Tony Enos

4/11/1958 North Attleboro MA
Vincent Garibaldi & Brother Jay vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete

4/12/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Edouard Carpentier vs Jack Vansky
Chris & John Tolos vs Johnny Rougeau & Emile Dupre
June Byers vs Alma Mills
Frank Scarpa vs Legs Langevin

4/12/1958 Revere MA
Vincent Garibaldi & Brother Jay beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete
Rebel Russell vs Jesse James
Tony Enos vs Pat Sullivan

4/14/1958 Boston MA
Chris & John Tolos draw Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox
Roy Shire beat Arnold Skaaland
Danny McShain draw Arnold Skaaland
Ronnie Hill draw Frank Shields

4/15/1958 Holyoke MA
Steve Stanlee & Arnold Skaaland beat John Tolos & Manuel Bonica
Lou LaCourse draw Ronnie Hill
Bolo Hakawa beat Frank Shields

4/16/1958 Lowell MA
Jesse James vs Manuel Bonica
Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos

4/18/1958 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Curt Douglas
Vincent Garibaldi & Brother Jay vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete

4/19/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Edouard Carpentier vs John Smith
Ben & Mike Sharpe vs Emil Dupre & Ovila Asselin
Pat O'Connor vs Al Smith

4/19/1958 Revere MA
Vincent Garibaldi & Brother Jay vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete
Rebel Russell & Manuel Bonica vs Jesse James & Nature Boy Ricco
Curt Douglas vs Pedro Martinez

4/22/1958 Holyoke MA
Bolo Hakawa beat Steve Stanlee
June Byers beat Alma Mills
Jesse James beat Ronnie Hill

4/24/1958 New Milford CT
Chief Big Heart beat Karl von Hess DQ
Tiny Tim & Lord Littlebrook vs Ivan the Terrible & Irish Jackie 

4/25/1958 North Attleboro MA
Rebel Russell & Manuel Bonica vs Jesse James & Tony Enos
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Brother Jay
Ivan Strogoff vs Jim Crowley

4/26/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs 3 opponents

04/26/1958 New Haven CT
Tiny Tim & Lord Littlebrook vs Ivan the Terrible & Irish Jackie 
Luis Martinez vs Martin Angelo 
Edouard Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire

4/26/1958 Revere MA
Battle Royal
Rebel Russell Curt Douglas Pat Sullivan Jesse James Dizzy Donnelly Dick Hachet
Tony Enos beat Pat Sullivan

4/29/1958 Holyoke MA
John & Albert Schmidt beat Tony Cosenza & Jesse James
Princess Toa Towa beat Alma Mills
Lou LaCourse draw Frank Shields

4/30/1958 Hartford CT
Mark Lewin vs Bob Nandor
Al & John Smith vs Luis Martinez & Bolo Hakawa
Danny McShain vs Jesse James

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Sep 9th, 2018 09:04 am
  PM Quote Reply
276th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
5/2/1958 North Attleboro MA
Princess Tomah vs Alma Mills
Curt Douglas vs Jesse James

5/3/1958 Boston MA TV
Ben & Mike Sharpe vs Pat O'Connor & Manuel Cortez
Dara Singh vs Mike Higgins( Eddie Auger)

5/3/1958 Boston MA
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Pat O'Connor & Manuel Cortez
Killer Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier
June Byers beat Mae Young
Dara Singh beat Legs Langevin
Larry Moquin draw Mike Higgins

5/3/1958 New London CT
Rebel Russell vs Jesse James
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Brother Elmer
Joe Esposito vs Curt Douglas

5/3/1958 Revere MA
Alma Mills draw Princess Tona Tomah
Pat Sullivan vs Emilio Carnera
Vilmer Snyder vs Count von Passon
Mickey Starr vs Dick Marquis

5/6/1958 Holyoke MA
Ronnie Hill draw George LaCourse
Gil Cardona & Bola Hawkawa beat Al & John Smith
June Byers beat Carol Cook

5/7/1958 Hartford CT
Jerry Graham Al Costelllo & Roy Heffernan vs Chief Big Heart Kit Fox & Luis Martinez
Mark Lewin vs Steve Stanlee
Arnold Skaaland vs Bozo Brown

5/7/1958 Lowell MA
Alma Mills vs Princess Tomah
Jesse James & Tony Enos vs Killer Douglas & Ivan Strogoff
Pat Sullivan vs Mickey Starr

5/7/1958 Pittsfield MA
Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox vs Larry & Joe Hamilton

5/9/1958 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Princess Tomah
Jesse James vs Curt Douglas
Pat Sullivan vs Mickey Starr
Rebel Russell vs Tony Enos

5/9/1958 Stamford CT
Luis Martinez beat Jerry Graham
Czaya Nandor beat Mark Stone
Buddy Rosen beat Buddy Gilbert
Don Joyce beat Doc Doganero

5/10/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Enrique Torres vs Frank Shields

5/10/1950 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Princess Tomah
Rebel Russell & Pat Sullivan vs Jesse James & Chuck Conley

5/13/1958 Holyoke MA
Vince Garibaldi beat Sonny Boy Cassidy
Al Smith beat Arnold Skaaland
Jesse James & Tony Enos beat Rebel Russell & Frank Shields

5/13/1958 Norwalk CT
Chief Big Heart vs Danny McShain 
Luis Martinez vs John Smith
Bolo Hakawa vs Martino Angelo
Cowboy Bradley & Ivan the Terrible vs Pee Wee James & Tom Thumb

5/14/1958 Hartford CT
Ivan the Terrible & Pee Wee Jones vs Cowboy Bradley & Tiny Roe
Luis Martinez vs Pete Managoff
Karl von Hess vs Tony Consenza
Don Joyce vs Martino Angelo

5/14/1958 Lowell MA
Paul Carpentier beat Pat Sullivan
Rebel Russell & Jack Marshall vs Jesse James & Tony Enos
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vince Garibaldi

5/16/1958 Cohasset MA
Steve Crusher Casey vs Chuck Conley
Emile Dupre vs Ronnie Hill
Frank Shields vs Bozo Brown

5/16/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Curt Douglas
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vince Garibaldi

5/17/1958 Boston MA TV
Ben & Mike Sharpe vs Bearcat Wright & Sandor Kovacs
Enrique Torres vs Joe Christie

05/17/1958 New Haven CT
Luis Martinez vs Czaya Nandor 
Bolo Hakawa vs Skull Murphy 
Jerry Graham vs Mark Lewin 
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox vs Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Ricki Starr vs Karl Von Hess

5/17/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier beat Curt Douglas
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Mighty Schultz
Rebel Russell vs Superman

5/20/1958 Holyoke MA
Miguel Perez beat John Smith
Alma Mills beat Mona Baker
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Vincent Garibaldi & Mighty Schultz

5/21/1958 Lowell MA
Paul Carpentier vs Rebel Russell
Alma Mills vs Jean Rackman
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Mighty Schultz
Jesse James & Tony Enos vs Pat Sullivan & Curt Douglas

5/23/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Pat Sullivan
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Jesse James vs Ivan Strogoff

5/24/1958 Boston MA TV
Edouard Carpentier vs Frank Valois

5/24/1958 Boston MA
Pat O'Connor & Edouard Carpentier beat Ben & Mike Sharpe
Killer Kowalski beat Enrique Torres
Mr Hito beat Sandor Kovacs
Frank Valois beat Legs Langevin
Manuel Cortez beat Mighty Ursus

5/24/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier vs Curt Douglas
Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garabaldi
Mona Baker vs Alma Mills
Pat Sullivan & Rebel Russell vs Chuck Conley & Jesse James
Tony Enos vs Dick Marquis

5/27/1958 Holyoke MA
Emil Dupre & Enrique Torres beat Al & John Smith
Mr Hito beat Frank Valois
Tiger Tasker beat Mighty Ursus

5/29/1958 Revere MA
Rebel Russell vs Jesse James
Nick Valley vs Pete Newell
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi

5/30/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Carl Douglas
Rebel Russell & Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos & Ronnie Hill
Jesse James vs Vilmer Snyder
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

5/31/1958 Boston MA TV
Edouard Carpentier vs Tiger Tasker

5/31/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier
Pat O'Connor beat Frank Valois
Emil Dupre & Enrique Torres beat Mr Hito & Tiger Tasker

5/31/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier & Jesse James beat Rebel Russell & Pat Sullivan
Curt Douglas vs Ronnie Hill

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Sep 10th, 2018 01:13 pm
  PM Quote Reply
277th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
6/2/1958 Worcester MA
Killer Kowalski vs Enrique Torres

6/3/1958 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski draw Enrique Torres
Emile Dupre beat Mr Hito
Red Lyons draw Tiger Tasker

06/03/1958 Norwalk CT
Arnold Skaaland draw Bozo Brown 
Antonino Rocca beat Al Smith
Mark Lewin & Luis Martinez beat Jack Donovan & Bozo Brown

6/4/1958 Bristol CT
Antonino Rocca & Luis Martinez vs Jerry Graham & Karl von Hess
Chief Big Heart vs Skull Murphy
Mark Lewin vs Harry Lewis

6/6/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier & Tony Enos vs Rebel Russell & Pat Sullivan
Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi
Vilmer Snyder vs Ronnie Hill

6/7/1958 Boston MATV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Sammy Berg
Ben & Mike Sharpe vs Emil Dupre & Billy Red Lyons
Pat O'Connor vs Tiger Tasker
Little Beaver vs Sky Low Low

06/07/1958 New Haven, CT
Marvin Mercer vs Steve Stanlee 
Mark Lewin & Luis Martinez vs Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Miguel Perez vs Harry Lewis

6/7/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Mr Hito
Ben & Mike Sharpe vs Pat O'Connor & Enrique Torres
Little Beaver & Brown Panther vs Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low

6/7/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier & Jesse James vs Rebel Russell & Pat Sullivan
Curt Douglas vs Tony Enos
Ronnie Hill vs Buzz Orio

6/10/1958 Holyoke MA
Pat O'Connor beat Frank Valois
June Byers beat Penny Banner
Emil Dupre beat Tiger Tasker

6/12/1958 Boston MA
Argentina Rocca beat Mr Hito
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
June Byers beat Penny Banner
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Larry Moquin & Enrique Torres
Frank Valois beat Harry Lewis

6/13/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier & Jesse James vs Rebel Russell & Pat Sullivan
Buzz Orio & Vilmer Snyder vs Emilio Carnera & Tony Enos
Curt Douglas vs Chuck Conley

6/14/1958 Boston MA TV Chanel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Sammy Berg
Lou Plummer vs Billy Red Lyons
Roy Shire & Danny McShain vs Emile Dupre & Sandor Kovacs

6/14/1958 Pittsfield MA
Killer Kowalski vs Sammy Berg
Sandor Kovacs & Ted Lyons vs Roy Shire & Danny McShain

6/14/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier vs Rebel Russell
Jesse James & Tony Enos vs Buzz Orio & Vilmer Snyder

06/16/1958 Bridgeport CT
Jack Donovan beat Bozo Brown DQ
Luis Martinez beat Skull Murphy DQ
Czaya Nandor beat Steve Stanlee 
Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan

6/18/1958 Holyoke MA
Edouard Carpentier beat Legs Langevin
Lou Plummer beat Emile Dupre
Frank Shields draw Tiger Tasker

6/18/1958 Waterbury CT
Antonino Rocca vs Skull Murphy
Kangaroos vs Mark Lewin & Luis Martinez
Steve Stanlee vs Buddy Rosen
Jack Donovan vs Harry Lewis

6/21/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalkski vs Arnold Skaaland & Soldier Barry
Emile Dupre vs Lou Plummer

6/21/1958 Pittsfield MA
Don Evans vs Arnold Skaaland
Vincent Garibaldi vs Sir Robert Randall

6/21/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier & Jesse James draw Rebel Russell & Pat Sullivan
Ronnie Hill vs Buzz Orio
Chuck Conley vs Vilmer Snyder

6/21/1958 West Haven CT
Killer Kowalski vs Roy Shire
Ben & Mike Sharpe vs Sammy Berg & Manuel Cortez
Danny McShain vs Emile Dupre
Lou Plummer vs Frank Shields

6/23/1958 Holyoke MA
Dan Hodge vs Drew Brown boxing match

6/24/1958 Hartford CT
Al Smith vs Marvin Mercer
Jack Donovan vs Mark Stone
Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox vs Steve Stanlee & Karl Von Hess
Antonino Rocca & Luis Martínez vs Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham

06/25/1958 Danbury CT
Antonino Rocca & Luis Martinez vs Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy
Chief Big Heart vs Jerry Graham
Skull Murphy vs Chito Lopez
Marvin Mercer vs Mark Stone

6/25/1958 Holyoke MA
Ben & Mike Sharpe vs Sammy Berg & Emil Dupre
Lou Plummer vs John Turene
Joe Esposito vs Tiger Tasker

6/27/1958 North Attleboro MA
Bambi Ball vs Alma Mills
Pat Sullivan vs Red O'Connor
Chuck Conley vs Buzz Orio

6/28/1958 Boston MA TV
Lou Plummer vs Larry Moquin

6/28/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Emile Dupre & Manuel Cortez draw Roy Shire & Danny McShane
Don Leo Jonathan beat Sammy Berg
Dick the Bruiser beat Larry Moquin
Yukon Eric beat Lou Plummer

06/28/1958 New Haven CT
Johnny Barend vs Chito Lopez 
Arnold Skaaland vs Pete Managoff 
Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox vs Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy 
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Mark Lewin & Luis Martinez

6/28/1958 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Rebel Russell
Chuck Conley vs Tony Enos
Alma Mills vs Honey Melody
Vince Garibaldi vs Sir Robert Randall

6/30/1958 Hull MA
Alma Mills vs Penny Banner
Paul Carpentier vs Pat Sullivan
Chuck Conley vs Vilmer Snyder

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Sep 10th, 2018 06:35 pm
  PM Quote Reply
278th Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 169
Status: 
Offline
5/7/58 – Pittsfield, MA
Chief Big Heart vs Larry Hamilton
Chief Kit Fox vs Joe Hamilton
plus one more match
Note: The was scheduled to be an all-female card with a main event of World Champion June Byers vs
Alma Mills; however the show was banned from taking place the day before by Mayor of Pittsfield Raymond L. Haughey

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Sep 11th, 2018 12:55 pm
  PM Quote Reply
279th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
7/2/1958 Holyoke MA
Roy Shire & Danny McShain beat Soldier Barry & Alex Mulko
Don Evans beat Frank Shields
Tiger Tasker beat Lou Plummer DQ

7/2/1958 Hull MA
Penny Manner beat Alma Mills DQ
Paul Carpentier vs Pat Sullivan
Chuck Conley vs Vilmer Snyder

7/4/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Jungle Boy Theo
Chuck Conley & Jesse James vs Pat Sullivan & Curt Douglas

7/5/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Billy Red Lyons

7/5/1958 New London CT
Roy Shire & Danny McShain vs Yukon Eric & Lou Plummer
Soldier Barry vs Frank Shields
Joe Esposito vs Tiger Tasker

7/5/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier vs Jungle Boy Theo
Jesse James & Curt Douglas vs Pat Sullivan & Rebel Russell

7/07/1958 Bridgeport CT
Czaya Nandor beat Ludwig Von Krupp
Karl Von Hess beat Marvin Mercer
Luis Martinez beat Doc Doganero
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox

7/8/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
Roy Shire & Danny McShain vs Arnold Skaaland & Soldier Barry
Lou Plummer vs Legs Langevin
Tiger Tasker vs Frank Shields

7/9/1958 Holyoke MA
Miguel Perez vs Danny McShain
Roy Shire vs Arnold Skaaland
Lou Plummer vs Lou LaCourse

7/9/1958 Hull MA
Penny Manner vs Bambi Ball
Paul Carpentier vs Theo the Jungle Boy
Chuck Conley vs Mickey Starr

7/11/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Buzz Orio
Bambi Ball vs Penny Manner
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Jungle Boy vs Tony Enos

7/12/1958 Boston MA TV
Yukon Eric vs Lou Plummer

7/12/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Dick the Bruiser
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr Hito
Yukon Eric beat Don Leo Jonathan
Pat O'Connor beat Lou Plummer
Danny McShain & Ray Shire beat Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin

7/12/1958 Revere MA
Penny Manner vs Bambi Ball
Jesse James & Charlie Diamond vs Curt Douglas & Pat Sullivan

7/15/1958 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca Miguel Perez & Luis Martinez vs Eddie & Jerry Graham & Bobby Davis
Karl von Hess vs Bolo Hakawa
Skull Murphy vs Arnold Skaaland
Buddy Rosen vs Harry Lewis

07/15/1958 Norwalk CT
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan vs Mark Lewin & Chito Lopez
Steve Stanlee vs Greg Jarque
Marvin Mercer vs Jack Donovan

7/16/1958 Holyoke MA
Rocky Baron won 6 man Battle Royal
Soldier Barry draw Frank Shields
Rocky Baron draw Tiger Tasker
Lou LaCourse beat Manuel Bonica DQ

7/16/1958 Hull MA
Alma Mills & Bambi Ball vs Mona Baker & Penny Manner
Rebel Russell vs Jesse James
Tony Enos vs Ronnie Hill

7/17/1958 Springfield MA
Roy Shire & Danny McShain beat Miguel Perez & Rocky Baron
Argentina Rocca beat Don Leo Jonathan
Tiger Tasker beat Harry Lewis

7/18/1958 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills & Bambi Ball vs Mona Baker & Penny Manner
Pat Sullivan vs Buzz Orio
Ronnie Hill vs Tony Enos

7/19/1958 Portland ME
Danny McShain & Roy Shire vs Manuel Cortez & Enrique Torres
Killer Kowalski vs Don Leo Jonathan
Yukon Eric vs Frank Shields

7/19/1958 Revere MA
Alma Mills beat Penny Manor
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Rebel Russell vs Chuck Conley

7/21/1958 Revere MA
Killer Douglas vs Charlie Diamond

7/23/1958 Holyoke MA
Kangaroos draw Roy Shire & Danny McShain
Miguel Perez beat Steve Stanlee
Ludwig von Krupp draw Greg Jarque

7/23/1958 Hull MA
Bambi Ball vs Mona Baker
Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos
Chuck Conley vs Curt Douglas

7/25/1958 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Tony Enos
Rebel Russell vs Jesse James
Pat Sullivan vs Charlie Diamond

7/25/1958 Providence RI
Frank Shields vs Tiger Tasker

7/26/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier
Yukon Eric beat Mike Sharpe
June Byers beat Gloria Barattini
Roy Shire & Danny McShain draw Johnny Rougeau & Manuel Cortez
Mike Sharpe draw Guy LaRose

07/26/1958 New Haven CT
Buddy Rosen vs Harry Lewis 
Skull Murphy vs Arnold Skaaland 
Bolo Hakawa vs Karl Von Hess 
Antonino Rocca & Mark Lewin vs Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Luis Martinez & Don Curtis vs Al Costello & Roy Heffernan

7/26/1958 Revere MA
Mona Baker vs Alma Mills
Chuck Conley & Jesse James vs Vilmer Snyder & Tony Enos

7/30/1958 Holyoke MA
Greg Jacques beat Roy Shire
Roy Shire beat Rocky Baron
Greg Jacques beat Bull Curry DQ
Roy Shire beat Manuel Bonica
Rocky Baron beat Danny McShane DQ
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Greg Jacques beat Frank Shields

7/30/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Bull Curry draw Guy LaRose
Roy Shire & Danny McShain beat Enrique Torres & Greg Jarque

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Sep 12th, 2018 12:35 pm
  PM Quote Reply
280th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
8/1/1958 North Attleboro MA
Penny Manner & Alma Mills beat Mona Baker & Bambi Ball
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Rebel Russell & Pat Sullivan vs Chuck Conley & Tony Enos

8/1/1958 Providence RI
Argentina Rocca & Pat O'Connor vs Roy Shire & Danny McShain
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose
Manuel Cortez vs Frank Shields

8/2/1958 Boston MA TV
Antonino Rocca vs Frank Shields
Pat O'Connor vs Guy LaRose

8/02/1958 Bridgeport CT
Arnold Skaaland beat Harry Lewis
Chief Big Heart beat Skull Murphy 
Antonino Rocca Miguel Perez & Luis Martinez draw Johnny Valentine Eddie Graham & Skull Murphy
Marvin Mercer draw Buddy Rosen

8/2/1958 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose
Pat O'Connor & Manuel Cortez vs Roy Shire & Danny McShain
Frank Shields vs Manuel Bonica

8/2/1958 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Curt Douglas
Black Terror & Pat Sullivan vs Chuck Conley & Tony Enos

8/5/1958 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs Kangaroos
Eddie & Jerry Graham vs Luis Martinez & Chito Lopez

8/6/1958 Holyoke MA
Roy Shire & Danny McShain vs Larry & Joe Hamilton
Steve Stanlee vs Guy LaRose
Bull Curry vs Mr Puerto Rico

8/6/1958 Springfield MA
Edouard Carpentier & Miguel Perez beat Roy Shire & Danny McShain
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose
Steve Stanlee beat Legs Langevin

8/6/1958 Wilbraham MA
Killer Douglas vs Chuck Conley
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker

8/7/1958 New London CT
Roy Shire & Danny McShain beat Guy LaRose & Sammy Berg
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Joe Esposito beat Frank Shields

8/8/1958 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Rebel Russell
Pat Sullivan vs Charlie Diamond
Tony Enos vs Buzz Orio
Little Weaver vs Vince Garibaldi

8/9/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Enrique Torres

8/9/1958 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry
Yukon Eric beat Roy Shire & Danny McShain
Manuel Cortez draw Guy LaRose

8/9/1958 Revere MA
Nature Boy Ricco vs Curt Douglas
Mona Baker vs Bambi Ball
Vince Garibaldi vs Little Weaver
Rebel Russell vs Young Carnera

8/10/1958 New London CT
Danny McShane & Roy Shire beat Guy LaRose & Sammy Berg

8/12/1958 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Danny McShain
Roy Shire beat Guy LaRose
Soldier Barry draw Manuel Bonica

8/13/1958 Hull MA
Killer Douglas vs Chuck Conley
Carlos Mendoza vs Tony Enos
Pat Sullivan vs Rusty Rogers

8/13/1958 Springfield MA
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs Mr Hito & Mr Moto
Bull Curry vs Roy Shire
Danny McShain vs Guy LaRose

8/15/1958 North Attleboro MA
Chief Blue Eagle vs Pat Sullivan
Carlos Mendoza vs Nature Boy Ricco
Buzz Orio vs Rusty Rogers

8/16/1958 Boston MA TV
Don Leo Jonathan vs Guy LaRose
Verne Gagne vs Legs Langevin

8/16/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric DQ
Lou Thesz beat Don Leo Jonathan
Edouard Carpentier beat Danny McShain
Verne Gagne beat Joe Christie
Mr Hito & Mr Moto beat Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez
Pat O'Connor beat Guy LaRose

8/16/1958 Revere MA
Chief Blue Eagle vs Vilmer Snyder
Tony Enos vs Carlos Mendoza
Rebel Russell vs Rusty Rogers

8/19/1958 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Don Evans beat Guy Larose & Soldier Barry
Bull Curry beat Soldier Barry
Roy Shire beat Guy Larose

8/20/1958 Stamford CT
Kangaroos draw Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox
Karl von Hess & Ludwig von Krupp beat Luis Martinez & Chito Lopez
Tony Altimore (ring debut) beat Duke Flynn
Buddy Rosen beat Miguel Torres DQ
Marvin Mercer beat Soldier Barry DQ

8/20/1958 Westfield MA
Bambi Ball vs Penny Banner
Jesse James vs Dynamite Dunn

8/22/1958 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Chief Blue Eagle
Rebel Russell vs Nature Boy Ricco
Carlos Mendoza vs Ronnie Hill

8/23/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Frank Scarpa vs Guy LaRose
Pat O'Connor vs Frank Shields
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Arnold Skaaland & Rocky Baron
Don Evans vs Arnold Skaaland

8/23/1958 Portland ME
Mr Hito & Mr Moto vs Pat O'Connor vs Manuel Cortez
Roy Shire vs Don Evans
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose

8/23/1958 Revere MA
Curt Douglas vs Tony Enos
Chief Blue Eagle vs Pat Sullivan
Buzz Orio vs Rusty Rogers

8/26/1958 Hartford CT
Jerry & Eddie Graham vs Luis Martinez & Chito Lopez
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs Larry & Joe Hamilton
Skull Murphy vs Greg Jacques
Steve Stanlee vs Rocky Lee

8/27/1958 Hull MA
Alma Mills vs Dixie Bell
Antonio Souza vs Buzz Orio
Jesse James vs Vilmer Snyder
Carlos Mendoza vs Ronnie Hill

8/27/1958 Holyoke MA
Antonio Souza beat Buzz Orio
Rebel Russell beat Dick Marquis
Jesse James beat Vilmer Snyder
Alma Mills beat Dixie Belle

8/27/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Bull Curry vs Arnold Skaaland
Miguel Perez vs Roy Shire
Don Evans vs Guy LaRose

8/29/1958 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills & Bambi Ball vs Penny Manner & Mona Baker
Chuck Conley vs Tony Enos
Carlos Mendoza vs Jesse James

8/30/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Johnny Rougeau
Mr Hito & Mr Moto vs Pat O'Connor & Guy LaRose
Don Evans vs Jack Terry

8/30/1958 New London CT
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry DQ
Guy LaRose & Johnny Rougeau beat Don Evans & Frank Shields
Roy Shire beat Joe Esposito

8/30/1958 Revere MA
Bambi Ball & Alma Mills vs Mona Baker & Penny Manner
Ben Bunyon vs Tony Enos
Pat Sullivan vs Jesse James

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Sep 13th, 2018 02:58 pm
  PM Quote Reply
281st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
9/3/1958 Holyoke MA
Alma Mills beat Mona Baker
Jesse James beat Rebel Russell
Ivan Strogoff beat Ronnie Hill
Chuck Conley beat Paul Bunyan

9/5/1958 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Rebel Russell & Pat Sullivan vs Jesse James & Nature Boy Ricco
Paul Bunyan vs Tony Enos

9/6/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Verne Gagne vs Frank Shields
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Enrique Torres & Billy Red Lyons
Paul Anderson vs Soldier Barry

9/6/1958 Portland ME
Verne Gagne vs Mr Hito
Mr Moto vs Manuel Cortez
Don Evans vs Guy LaRose

9/6/1958 Revere MA
Mona Baker vs Alma Mills
Jesse James vs Curt Douglas

9/10/1958 Holyoke MA
Antonio Souza beat Ivan Strogoff
Jesse James beat Killer Douglas
Vince Garibaldi beat Sir Robert Randall
Rebel Russell draw Charlie Diamond

9/10/1958 Springfield MA
Verne Gagne beat Mr Moto
Pat O'Connor draw Mr Hito
Miguel Perez beat Don Evans
Emile Dupre beat Guy LaRose

9/12/1958 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Killer Douglas
Ivan Strogoff & Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos & Nature Boy Ricco
Rebel Russell vs Charlie Diamond

9/13/1958 Boston MA TV WBZ studios
Frank Valois draw Larry Moquin
Emile Dupre beat Frank Shields
Antonio Rocca beat Joe Christie
Pat O'Connor beat Soldier Barry
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Enrique Torres & Guy LaRose

9/13/1958 Boston MA
Antonino Rocca & Verne Gagne beat Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Paul Anderson beat Mike Sharpe
Pat O'Connor beat Ben Sharpe
Enrique Torres beat Joe Christie
Emile Dupre beat Frank Valois
Larry Moquin draw Guy Larose

9/13/1958 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Rebel Russell
Curt Douglas vs Tony Enos
Pat Sullivan vs Charlie Diamond
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ronnie Hill

9/16/1958 Hartford CT
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs Jerry & Eddie Graham
Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox vs Skull Murphy & Karl von Hess
Sheik vs Tony Cosenza
Steve Stanlee vs Chito Lopez

9/17/1958 Holyoke MA
Killer Douglas beat Ronnie Hill
Jesse James beat Ivan Strogoff
Nature Boy Ricco draw Rebel Russell

9/18/1958 Providence RI
Antonino Rocca & Manuel Cortez vs Ben & Mike Sharpe
June Byers vs Mae Young
Emile Dupre vs Frank Shields
Guy LaRose vs Harry Lewis

9/19/1958 Monmouth ME
Carol Cook beat Gloria Barattini

9/19/1958 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Nature Boy Ricco
Rebel Russell & Pat Sullivan vs Jesse James & Tony Enos
Vince Garibaldi beat Sir Robert Randall
Chuck Conley vs Young Emilio Carnera
Ivan Strogoff vs Ronnie Hill

9/19/1958 Springfield MA
Emile Dupre beat Harry Lewis
Don Evans beat Guy LaRose
Miguel Perez & Antonino Rocca beat Ben & Mike Sharpe
June Byers beat Mae Young

9/20/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studios
Haystacks Calhoun beat Judo Jack Terry & Frank Hickey
Frank Scarpa beat Harry Lewis
Emil Dupre beat Killer Douglas
Pat O'Connor beat Guy LaRose
June Byers beat Gloria Barattini

9/20/1958 Monmouth ME
Jackie Nichols & Gloria Barattini vs Nikolai Volkoff & Carol Cook

09/20/1958 New Haven CT
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox
Haystack Calhoun vs Cowboy Rocky Lee
Sheik beat Chito Lopez
Great Scott vs Jack Terry
Jack Donovan vs Bolo Hakawa

9/20//1958 Portland ME
Pat O'Connor vs Ben Sharpe
June Byers vs Mae Young
Manuel Cortez vs Guy LaRose
Emile Dupre vs Ali Pasha

9/20/1958 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Betty Anderson
Rebel Russell vs Curt Douglas
Jesse James vs Chuck Conley
Nature Boy Ricco vs Tony Enos
Pat Sullivan vs Ronnie Hill

9/23/58 Hartford CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Dr Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox vs Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy

9/23/1958 Norwalk CT
Rocky Lee & Marvin Mercer beat Kangaroos DQ
Tony Altimore beat George MacArthur
Irish Jackie & Fuzzy Cupid vs Little Beaver & Tiny Tim

9/24/1958 Holyoke MA
Nature Boy Ricco draw Ivan Strogoff
Alma Mills beat Mona Baker
Antonio Souza beat Killer Douglas

9/26/1958 North Attleboro MA
Mona Baker vs Paula Anderson
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ivan Strogoff
Chuck Conley vs Pat Sullivan

9/27/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne
Pat O'Connor & Emile Dupre beat Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Frank Valois
Guy LaRose draw Joe Christie
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Larry Moquin & Enrique Torres

9/27/1958 Revere MA
Killer Douglas vs Rebel Russell
Alma Mills vs Betty Anderson
Tony Enos vs Pat Sullivan
Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco

9/30/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski draw Manuel Cortez
Sandor Kovacs beat Soldier Barry
Guy LaRose beat Arnold Skaaland
Sammy Berg draw Emile Dupre

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Sep 14th, 2018 04:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
282nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
10/1/1958 Holyoke MA
Jesse James beat Nature Boy Ricco
Chuck Conley beat Ivan Strogoff
Vincent Garibaldi & Robert Randall beat Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy

10/1/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Ben & Mike Sharpe draw Sammy Berg & Sandor Kovacs
Emile Dupre beat Guy LaRose

10/2/1958 Worcester MA
Argentina Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Mr Hito & Mr Moto

10/3/1958 North Attleboro MA
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi & Robert Randall
Mickey Starr vs Nature Boy Ricco
Chuck Conley vs Ivan Strogoff

10/3/1958 Portland ME
Sammy Berg vs Guy LaRose
Sandor Kovacs vs Emile Dupre
Mr Hito & Mr Moto vs Pat O'Connor & Manuel Cortez

10/4/1958 Boston MA
Yukon Eric beat Mr Hito & Mr Moto
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Pat O'Connor & Emile Dupre
Manuel Cortez beat Joe Christie
Sammy Berg draw Sandor Kovacs
Cowboy Bradley & Farmer MacGregor beat Pee Wee James & Sky Low Low

10/04/1958 New Haven CT
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Sheik beat Jack Vansky
Bull Curry vs Harry Lewis

10/4/1958 Revere MA
Curt Douglas vs Jesse James
Nature Boy Ricco vs Mickey Starr
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi & Robert Randall

10/7/1958 Hartford CT
Eddie & Jerry Graham vs Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
Sheik vs Don Leeds
Haystacks Calhoun vs Bozo Brown & Jack Terry
Jack Donovan vs Chito Lopez
Arnold Skaaland vs Fritz Wallach

10/8/1958 Holyoke MA
Mickey Starr vs Jesse James
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi & Robert Randall
Buzz Orio vs Dick Marquis

10/10/1958 North Attleboro MA
Chuck Conley vs Killer Douglas
Mickey Starr vs Jesse James
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi & Robert Randall

10/11/1958 Boston MA TV
Paul Anderson vs Joe Belanger
Mr Moto vs Emile Dupre
Yukon Eric vs Frank Valois

10/11/1958 Boston MA
Pat O'Connor & Yukon Eric beat Ben & Mike Sharpe
Paul Baillageron beat Rebel Russell DQ
Manuel Cortez beat Frank Valois
Mr Moto beat Billy Red Lyons
Emile Dupre beat Frank Shields

10/11/1958 New Haven CT
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

10/11/1958 Revere MA
Curt Douglas vs Tony Enos
Curt Douglas vs Dick Marquis
Chuck Conley & Jesse James vs Mickey Starr & Pat Sullivan

10/14/1958 Providence RI
Manuel Cortez beat Mr Moto
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Legs Langevin
Mr Hito beat Emile Dupre
Rebel Russell draw Guy LaRose

10/15/1958 Holyoke MA
Chuck Conley beat Mickey Starr
Alma Mills beat Mona Baker
Mario Venturi beat Frankie Flynn
Jesse James beat Ivan Strogoff

10/15/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Frank Valois
Billy Red Lyons draw Johnny Rougeau

10/17/1958 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Chuck Conley
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Jesse James vs Frankie Flynn
Mickey Starr vs Manuel Vituri

10/18/1958 Boston MA TV
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Paul & Adrian Baillageron

10/18/1958 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski vs Paul Baillageron
Edouard Carpentier & Manuel Cortez vs Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Jackie Nichols vs Emile Dupre
Masked Marvel vs Legs Langevin

10/18/1958 Revere MA
Manuel Venturi beat Pat Sullivan
Chuck Conley draw Frank Flynn
Pat Flaherty vs Mona Baker
Jesse James vs Mickey Starr

10/20/1958 Caribou ME
Pat O'Connor vs Mr Moto
June Byers vs Betty Hawkins
Mr Hito vs Emile Dupre

10/21/1958 New London CT
Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco
Joe Esposito vs Ivan Strogoff
Chuck Conley vs Tony Enos
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

10/21/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
Jackie Nichols vs Rebel Russell
Masked Marvel vs Guy LaRose
Boris Fabian vs Legs Langevin

10/22/1958 Holyoke MA
Antonino Rocca vs Mr Moto
Manuel Cortez vs Chuck Montana
Miguel Perez vs Ali Pasha
Emile Dupre vs Masked Marvel
Mr Hito vs Boris Fabian

10/24/1958 North Attleboro MA
Mickey Starr & Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos & Manuel Vituri
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi
Chuck Conley vs Frank Flynn

10/25/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studios
Yukon Eric vs Jack Terry

10/25/1958 New Haven CT
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Haystacks Calhoun vs Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry

10/25/1958 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski vs Manuel Cortez
Jackie Nichols vs Masked Marvel

10/25/1958 Revere MA
Manuel Venturi & Tony Enos vs Frank Flynn & Pat Sullivan
Vincent Garibaldi vs Farmer Pete

10/28/1958 Hartford CT
Sheik vs Arnold Skaaland
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin draw Eddie & Jerry Graham
Skull Murphy vs Karl von Hess

10/28/1958 Providence RI
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Manuel Cortez & Pat O'Connor
Masked Marvel vs Emile Dupre
Mario Milano vs Boris Fabian
Chuck Montana vs Ali Pasha

10/29/1958 Holyoke MA
Killer Douglas & Mickey Starr beat Antonio Souza & Jesse James
Ivan Strogoff draw Ronnie Hill
Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Vince Garibaldi & Red Weasel

10/29/1958 Norwalk CT
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Donovan & Jack Terry
Sheik beat Chito Lopez
Arnold Skaaland beat Ludwig von Krupp
Tony Altimore draw Soldier Barry

10/29/1958 Springfield MA
Edouard Carpentier & Pat O'Connor beat Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Masked Marvel beat Emile Dupre
Manuel Cortez beat Legs Langevin
Chuck Montana draw Boris Fabian

10/31/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric
Pat O'Connor beat Mr Hito
Antonino Rocca beat Mr Moto
Whipper Billy Watson beat Gene Kiniski DQ
Edouard Carpentier beat Boris Fabian
Haystacks Calhoun beat Legs Langevin & Frank Valois
Masked Marvel beat Larry Moquin

10/31/1958 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Joe LaRosa
Vince Garibaldi vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete
Mickey Starr vs Chuck Conley
Frank Flynn vs Tony Enos

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 15th, 2018 05:05 pm
  PM Quote Reply
283rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
11/1/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski beat Emil Dupre & Ali Pasha
Haystacks Calhoun beat Mr Moto & Kinji Shibuya
Pat O'Connor vs Mr Hito

11/1/1958 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
Jackie Nichols vs Chuck Montana
Masked Marvel vs Mario Milano
Emile Dupre vs Frank Valois

11/1/1958 Revere MA
Curt Douglas vs Tony Enos & Joe LaRosa
Alma Mills vs Hooded Terror
Ronnie Hill vs Frank Flynn
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi

11/3/1958 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols & Pat O'Connor vs Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian
Mr Moto vs Emile Dupre
Mario Milano vs Mr Hito

11/5/1958 Holyoke MA
Edouard Carpentier & Manuel Cortez draw Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Mr Puerto Rico draw Boris Fabian
Masked Marvel beat Mario Milano
Emile Dupre beat Legs Langevin

11/7/1958 North Attleboro MA
Ivan Strogoff vs Jim Cunningham
Black Tigress vs Alma Mills
Ronnie Hill vs Mickey Starr
Chuck Conley vs Pat Sullivan

11/8/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Larry Moquin
Masked Marvel vs Hank Waishek
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Edouard Carpentier & Emile Dupre

11/8/1958 Portland ME
Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian beat Jackie Nichols & Bob Liebler
Bull Curry vs Don Evans
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Emile Dupre & Mario Milano

11/8/1958 Revere MA
Ivan Strogoff vs Ronnie Hill
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Pee Wee Rogers vs Red Weasel & Vince Garibaldi
Killer Douglas & Mickey Starr vs Jesse James & Antonio Souza

11/11/1958 Providence RI
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Masked Marvels
Manuel Cortez vs Chuck Montana
Mario Milano vs Emile Dupre
June Byers vs Margo Murphy

11/12/1958 Holyoke MA
Killer Douglas & Mickey Starr beat Jesse James & Jim Cunningham
Emilio Carnera draw Buzz Orio
Tuffy Truesdale vs Wrestling alligator

11/12/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier
June Byers beat Betty Hawkins
Jackie Nichols draw Boris Fabian
Masked Marvel draw Legs Langevin

11/14/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
June Byers beat Betty Hawkins
Masked Marvel & Boris C. Fabian beat Larry Moquin & Emile Dupre
Edouard Carpentier beat Frank Valois
Hans Schmidt beat Johnny Rougeau
Manuel Cortez beat Al Bertino

11/14/1958 North Attleboro MA
Mickey Starr vs Tony Enos
Jim Cunningham vs Buzz Orio
Tuffy Truesdale vs Wrestling Alligator

11/15/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Larry Moquin
Masked Marvel vs Hank Waishek
Frank Scarpa vs Legs Langevin
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Edouard Carpentier & Emile Dupre

11/15/1958 Greenville NH
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Ivan Strogoff vs Ronnie Hill

11/15/1958 New Haven CT
Don Curtis vs Bobby Davis 
Haystack Calhoun & Donn Lewin vs Sheik & Bull Curry
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

11/15/1958 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols & Johnny Rougeau vs Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian
Edouard Carpentier vs Hans Schmidt
Larry Moquin vs Frank Valois

11/15/1958 Revere MA
Nick Valley vs Young Carnera
Kurt Douglas vs Jim Cunningham
Jesse James vs Mickey Starr
Tuffy Truesdale vs Wrestling alligator

11/18/1958 Hartford CT
Johnny Valentine vs Great Scott
Ted & Donn Lewin vs Karl von Hess & Fritz von Wallick
Hurricane Anaya vs Skull Murphy
Frank Townsend vs Arnold Skaaland

11/19/1958 Holyoke MA
Emile Dupre & Rocky Baron beat Ali Pasha & Frank Shields
Lou Albano draw Hank Waishek
Rocky Baron draw Ali Pasha
Emile Dupre beat Frank Shields

11/19/1958 Lowell MA
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
June Byers vs Penny Banner
Frank Scarpa vs Bull Montana
Mr Hito & Mr Moto vs Masked Marvels

11/21/1958 Milton MA
Mr Moto vs Bull Montana
Mr Hito vs Emile Dupre

11/22/1958 Boston MA TV
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Emile Dupre & Red Lyons

11/22/1958 Portland ME
Haystacks Calhoun vs Mr Moto & Mr Hito
June Byers vs Jill Hill
Jackie Nichols vs Bull Montana
Emile Dupre vs Mike Higgins

11/22/1958 Revere MA
Killer Douglas vs Bud Freidman
Alma Mills vs Dot Stanton
Nature Boy Ricco vs Frank Flynn
Micki Starr vs Nielsen

11/25/1958 Hartford CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis draw Sheik & Skull Murphy

11/25/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Mr Moto vs Emile Dupre
Mr Hito vs Mario Milano
Masked Marvel vs Bull Montana

11/26/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
Pat O'Connor & Emile Dupre beat Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Tim Geohagen beat Bull Montana
Boris Fabian beat Jack Terry

11/28/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Antonino Rocca & Pat O'Connor beat Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian
Harry Lewis beat Legs Langevin
Edouard Carpentier beat Andre Bollet
Mr Hito draw Larry Moquin

11/28/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Mickey Starr
Killer Douglas vs Ben Freidman
Bobby O'Brien vs Ronnie Hill
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vince Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

11/29/1958 Boston MA TV
Edouard Carpentier & Pat O'Connor vs Mr Moto & Mr Hito

11/29/1958 Portland Maine
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr Moto DQ
Mr Hito vs Timothy Geohagen
Larry Moquin vs Andre Bollet

11/29/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier beat Mickey Starr
Jesse James beat Bob O'Brien
Masked Zorro vs Bud Freidman

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Sep 18th, 2018 03:57 pm
  PM Quote Reply
284th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
12/2/1958 Providence RI
Elimination tournament
Mr Moto Mr Hito Emile Dupre Tim Geohagen Mario Milano Boris Fabian Ali Pasha Chuck Montana Frank Shields

12/3/1958 Holyoke MA
Miguel Perez beat Mr Moto
Johnny Rougeau beat Masked Marvel
Tim Geohagen beat Ali Pasha
Rocky Baron draw Hank Waishek

12/3/1958 Norwalk CT
Donn & Ted Lewin beat Sheik & Bull Curry
Tokyo Joe beat Chito Lopez
Tony Altimore beat Jack Donovan
Arnold Skaaland beat Steve Stanlee

12/5/1958 Lowell MA
Pat O'Connor & Manuel Cortez vs Mr Moto & Mr Hito
June Byers vs Betty Hawkins
Emile Dupre vs Masked Marvel
Timothy Geohagen vs Boris Fabian

12/6/1958 Boston MA TV
Pat O'Connor vs Mr Moto
Ed Carpentier vs Mr Hito

12/6/1958 New Haven CT
Don Curtis & Mark & Donn Lewin vs Jerry & Eddie Graham & Bobby Davis
Sheik & Bull Curry vs Hurricane & Cyclone Anaya
Haystacks Calhoun vs Zebra Kids
Tokyo Joe vs Jack Terry

12/5/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Zorro
Mickey Starr vs Jesse James
Vincent Garibaldi vs Sonny Boy Cassidy

12/6/1958 Portland Maine
Edouard Carpentier vs Mr Moto
Bill Miller & Mr Hito vs Paul Baillargeon & Bob Leiper
Johnny Rougeau vs Manuel Cortez

12/6/1958 Revere MA
Tony Enos & Nick Valley vs Black Terror & Mickey Starr
Bob O'Brien vs Bud Friedman
Jesse James beat Masked Zorro

12/9/1958 Hartford CT
Eddie & Jerry Graham vs Hurricane & Cyclone Anaya
Sheik vs Bolo Hakawa
Great Scott vs Skull Murphy
Frank Townsend vs Arnold Skaaland

12/10/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Bull Montana beat Johnny Rougeau
Emile Dupre beat Mr Moto
Tim Geohagen beat Boris Fabian

12/11/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier
Dick the Bruiser beat Emile Dupre
Haystacks Calhoun & Pat O'Connor beat Bill Miller & Boris Fabian
Pepe Chicharro beat Mr Moto
Masked Marvel beat Bob Lieber
Tim Geohagen beat Joe Christie
Larry Moquin beat Frank Valois

12/12/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Zorro
Chuck Conley vs Mickey Starr
Ivan Strogoff vs Ronnie Hill
Vincent Garibaldi vs Farmer Pete

12/13/1958 Boston TV studio
Killer Kowalski vs Bob Lieber
Bill Miller & Ed Miller vs Johnny Rougeau & Emile Dupre
Pat O'Connor vs Mr Moto
Mr Hito vs Edouard Carpentier
Larry Moquin vs Jack Terry
Tim Geohagen vs Bull Montana

12/13/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier beat Masked Zorro George Miller
Jesse James beat Black Terror
Chuck Conley vs Mickey Starr
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Digger O'Dell

12/17/1958 Holyoke MA
Masked Marvel beat Mario Milano
Miguel Perez beat Boris Fabian
June Byers vs Jessie Burke
Chuck Montana draw Tim Geohagen

12/19/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Killer Douglas
Jesse James vs Zorro George Miller
Jim Cunningham vs Tony Enos
Buzz Orio vs Emilio Carnera

12/20/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Ed Carpentier vs Mr Moto
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Bill & Ed Miller vs Johnny Rougeau & Emile Dupre
Haystacks Calhoun vs Boris Fabian & Rebel Russell

12/20/1958 Portland ME
Masked Marvel vs Edouard Carpentier
Mario Milano vs Chuck Montana
Manuel Cortez vs Frank Valois
Boris Fabian vs Legs Langevin

12/20/1958 Revere MA
Jesse James vs George Miller
Paul Carpentier beat Curt Douglas DQ

12/26/1958 New Haven CT
Bull Curry & Sheik vs Hurricane & Cyclone Anaya
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Zebra Kids

12/26/1958 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Chuck Conley
Frederico Giovanni vs Buzz Orio
Pat Sullivan vs Jesse James
Tony Enos vs Ivan Strogoff

12/27/1958 Boston MA TVChannel 4 studio
Haystack Calhoun vs Mr Moto
Killer Kowalski vs Larry Moquin & Bob Liebler
Bill & Ed Miller vs Pat O'Connor & Emile Dupre

12/27/1958 New Haven CT
Sheik & Bull Curry vs Hurricane Anaya & Cyclone Anaya
Haystacks Calhoun vs Tokyo Joe & Steve Stanlee
Mark & Donn Lewin vs Zebra Kids
Frank Townsend vs Jack Terry

12/27/1958 Revere MA
Federico Giovanni beat Buzz Orio
Curt Douglas vs Chuck Conley
Tony Enos vs Pat Sullivan

12/30/58 Hartford CT
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs Fritz Wallick & Eric Von Stroheim
Zebra Kids vs Great Scott & Frank Townsend
Sheik vs Chito Lopez

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 22nd, 2018 05:16 pm
  PM Quote Reply
285th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1959 North Attleboro MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Ivan Strogoff
Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos
Vincent Garibaldi vs Sonny Boy Cassidy
Killer Douglas vs Arnold Lang

1/3/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Bill Miller vs Larry Moquin
Haystacks Calhoun vs Frank Valois
Pat O'Connor vs Ed Miller
Killer Kowalski vs Mr Moto
Killer Kowalski vs Emile Dupre
Killer Kowalski vs Tim Geohagen

1/3/1959 Revere MA
Frederico Giovanni beat Ivan Strogoff
Black Terror & White Terror beat Tony Enos & Ronnie Hill
Jesse James vs Curt Douglas
Buzz Orio vs Young Carnera

1/7/1959 Holyoke MA
Chris & John Tolos vs Chief War Cloud & Arnold Skaaland
Manuel Cortez vs Boris K Fabian
Tim Geohagen vs Masked Marvel

1/9/1959 North Attleboro MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Nick Valley
Jesse James & Tony Enos vs Black & White Terrors
Ronnie Hill vs Ivan Strogoff

1/10/1959 Boston MA TV
Chris & John Tolos vs Sammy Berg & Emile Dupre

1/10/1959 Revere MA
Federico Giovanni beat Black Terror
Curt Douglas draw Pat Sullivan
Ronnie Hill vs White Terror

1/12/1959 Danbury CT
Johnny Valentine vs Donn Lewin
Tiny Roe & Tom Thumb vs Billy the Kid & Cowboy Bradley
Danny Ferrazo vs Chris Averoff

1/14/1959 Holyoke MA
June Byers vs Betty Hawkins
Manuel Cortez & Arnold Skaaland vs Masked Marvel & Boris K Fabian
Tim Geohagen vs Frank Shields

1/14/1959 Norwalk CT
Zebra Kids beat Hurricane & Cyclone Anaya
Tony Altimore beat Danny Ferrazzo
Tiny Roe & Tom Thumb vs Billy the Kid & Cowboy Bradley

1/16/1959 Boston
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Lou Thesz beat Paul Baillargeon
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tim Geohagen
Luther Lindsey draw Hard Boiled Haggerty
Pepe Chicharro beat Ed Miller DQ
Bill Miller beat Larry Moquin

1/16/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas & Black Terror vs Jesse James & Chuck Conley
Frederico Giovanni & Tony Enos vs Ivan Strogoff & Buzz Orio
Ronnie Hill vs Pat Sullivan
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vince Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

1/17/1959 Boston MA TV
Lou Thesz vs Bill Miller
Lou Thesz vs Ed Miller
John & Chris Tolos vs Suni War Cloud & Luther Lindsay
Don Leo Jonathan vs Larry Moquin

01/17/1959 New Haven CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Zebra Kids
Johnny Valentine vs Great Scott
Tokyo Joe vs Danny Ferrazzo
Chris Averoff vs Harry Lewis

1/17/1959 Revere MA
Curt Douglas & White Terror vs Frederico Giovanni & Tony Enos
Black Terror vs Ronnie Hill
Pat Sullivan vs Chuck Conley
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vince Garibaldi & Digger O'Dell

01/19/1959 Bridgeport CT
Bob Corby beat Curt Hoffman
Johnny Valentine beat Chuck DeVona
Gene Stanlee beat Tom Bradley
Happy Humphrey beat George McArthur & Alex Mulko
Hurricane Anaya beat Wild Bull Curry

1/20/1959 Brewer ME
Killer Kowalski vs Tim Geohagen
John & Chris Tolos vs Pat O'Connor & Emile Dupre
Masked Marvel vs Frank Scarpa

1/20/59 Hartford, CT
Bull Curry beat Mark Lewin 
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Tom Bradley & Bob Corby

1/23/1959 North Attleboro
Killer Douglas vs Jese James
Golden Boy Dupree vs Ivan Strogoff
Frederico Giovanni vs Frankie Flynn
Emilio Carnera vs Walter Kamaroff

1/23/1959 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Chris Tolos
Penny Banner & Lorraine Johnson beat Betty Hawkins & Princess Tonah Tomah
John Tolos beat Chief Suni War Cloud

1/24/1959 Boston MA TV
Chris Tolos vs Tim Geohagen
Pepper Gomez vs Bull Montana

1/24/1959 Middleton CT
Jerry & Eddie Graham vs Hurricane & Cyclone Anaya
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Tokyo Joe & Chris Averoff
Bull Curry vs Chito Lopez

1/24/1959 New London CT
Killer Kowalski beat Chief War Cloud
John & Chris Tolos beat Emile Dupre & Tim Geohagen
Joe Esposito draw Masked Marvel

1/24/1959 Revere MA
Walt Kameroff vs Jesse James
Golden Boy Dupree vs Ivan Strogoff
Frederico Giovanni vs Frank Flynn
Betty Johnson vs Alma Mills

1/26/1959 Caribou ME
Killer Kowalski vs Chief War Cloud

01/27/1959 Bridgeport CT
Cyclone Anaya beat Bob Corby
Sheik beat Hurricane Anaya
Haystack Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Chris Averoff
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe

1/28/1959 Holyoke MA
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat John & Chris Tolos DQ
Emile Dupre vs Mario Milano
Tim Geohagen vs Bull Montana
Lorraine Johnson vs Ida Martinez

1/30/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski draw Lou Thesz
Chief War Cloud & Antonino Rocca beat Chris & John Tolas DQ
Penny Banner & Lorraine Johnson beat June Byers & Betty Hawkins
Haystacks Calhoun NC Don Leo Jonathan
Pepper Gomez beat Mike Higgins

1/30/1959 North Attleboro MA
Chuck Conley & Jesse James vs Sonny & George Lee
Golden Boy Dupree vs Tony Enos
Frederico Giovanni vs Frankie Flynn
Vincent Garibaldi vs Farmer Pete

1/31/1959 Boston MA TV
John Tolos vs Emile Dupre
Pepper Gomez vs Mike Higgins

1/31/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa

1/31/1959 Revere MA
Sonny & George Lee vs Jesse James & Tony Enos
Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree
Frederico Giovanni vs Frank Flynn
White Terror vs Golden Boy Dupree

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 04:09 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems