WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  15  16  17  18  19  20   
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Tony Santos Promotion New England  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Fri Sep 28th, 2018 02:19 pm
  PM Quote Reply
286th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
2/3/1959 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Sheik beat Cylone & Hurricane Anaya
Manuel Cortez vs Masked Marvel
Happy Humphrey beat George McArthur & Alex Mulko
Tokyo Joe beat Chito López

02/04/1959 Bridgeport CT
Hurricane Anaya beat Charles DeVona 
Gene Stanlee beat Arnold Skaaland
Bull Curry beat Frank Townsend
Sheik beat Cyclone Anaya
Antonino Rocca beat Tokyo Joe

2/4/1959 Holyoke MA
John & Chris Tolos vs Chief War Cloud & Luther Lindsey
Masked Marvel vs Tim Geohagen
Emile Dupre vs Chuck Montana

2/6/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Frederico Giovanni & Tony Enos vs Golden Boy Dupre & Frankie Flynn
Sonny & George Lee vs Dick Marquis & Emilio Carnera

2/6/1959 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Hard Boiled Haggerty draw Tim Geohagen
Don Leo Jonathan beat Emile Dupre
John & Chris Tolos draw Pepper Gomez & Luther Lindsey

2/7/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Tim Geohagen
Haystack Calhoun vs John & Chris Tolos
Pepper Gomez vs Jack Terry

02/07/1959 New Haven CT
Haystack Calhoun vs George McArthur
Happy Humphrey vs Jack Terry & Chris Averoff
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Sheik & Bull Curry

2/7/1959 Providence RI
John & Chris Tolos vs Frank Scarpa & Pepper Gomez
June Byers vs Betty Hawkins

2/7/1959 Revere MA
Curt Douglas beat Chuck Conley
Tony Enos beat George Lee
Jesse James draw Sonny Lee
Golden Boy Dupree beat Frank Flynn

2/8/1959 Warren RI
Emile Dupre vs Frank Shields

02/11/1959 Bridgeport, CT
Gene Stanlee beat Tokyo Joe
Sheik beat Arnold Skaaland
Bull Curry beat Marvin Mercer
Frank Townsend beat Bob Corby
Duke Hoffman beat Alex Mulko

2/11/1959 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
John & Chris Tolos beat Luther Lindsay & Emile Dupre
Pepper Gomez draw Hard Boiled Haggerty
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tim Geohagan

2/13/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Lou Thesz
John & Chris Tolos draw Luther Lindsay & Larry Moquin
Haystacks Calhoun beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ed Miller
Bill Miller beat Tim Geohagen
Pepper Gomez beat Masked Marvel

2/13/1959 North Attleboro MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vince Garibaldi & Robert Randall
Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos
Chuck Conley vs Buzz Orio
Black Terror vs Young Emilio Carnera

2/14/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Luther Lindsey vs Masked Marvel
Don Leo Jonathan & Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Frank Scarpa & Larry Moquin
Pepper Gomez vs Mike Higgins

2/14/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski beat John Tolos
Killer Kowalski beat Chris Tolos
Emil Dupre & Bernard Vignal draw Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian
Don Leo Jonathan beat Maurice LaPointe

2/14/1959 Revere MA
Curt Douglas & Black Terror vs Tony Enos & Jesse James
Golden Boy Dupree beat Pat Sullivan
Buzz Orio beat Emilio Carnera

2/16/1959 Norwalk CT
Johnny Valentine vs Donn Lewin
Happy Humphrey vs George MacArthur & Alex Mulko
Zebra Kids vs Abe Jacobs & Chris Averoff
Frank Townsend vs Bob Corby

2/17/1959 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca vs Tokyo Joe
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Zebra Kids
Bull Curry vs Frank Townsend
Tony Altimore vs Harry Lewis

2/18/1959 Bridgeport CT
Sheik of Araby DDQ Frank Townsend
Bull Curry beat Ted Lewin
Gene Stanlee beat Charles DeVona
Happy Humphrey beat Bob Corby & Tony Cosenza
Duke Hoffman beat George MacArthur

2/18/1959 Holyoke MA
Frank Scapa vs Masked Marvel
Chris & John Tolos vs Luther Lindsay & Emile Dupre
June Byers vs Betty Hawkins

2/20/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Sonny & George Lee
Jesse James vs Emilio Carnera
Golden Boy Dupree vs Pat Sullivan
Tony Enos vs White Terror

2/21/1959 Boston TV Channel 4 studio
Chris Tolos vs Pepper Gomez
Killer Kowalski vs Tim Geohagen
Pepper Gomez vs Jack Terry

2/21/1959 New London CT
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Masked Marvels beat Luther Lindsey & Suni War Cloud
Joe Esposito beat Chuck Montana

2/21/1959 Providence RI
John & Chris Tolos beat Don Leo Jonathan & Mike Mazurki
Tim Geohagen draw Bernard Vignal
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Emile Dupre

2/21/1959 Revere MA
Golden Boy Dupree vs Mario Malino
Buzz Orio vs Pat Sullivan
George & Sonny Lee vs Black & White Terror

2/24/1959 Meriden CT
Gene Stanlee beat Tokyo Joe
Zebra Kids beat Frank Townsend & Duke Hoffman
Arnold Skaaland beat Bob Corby
Miguel Perez beat Chuck DeVona

02/25/1959 Bridgeport CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Tom Bradley & George MacArthur
Gene Stanlee beat Chris Averoff
Sheik beat Mr Puerto Rico 
Happy Humphrey beat Bob Corby & Chuck DeVona
Duke Hoffman beat Alex Mulko

2/27/1959 North Attleboro MA
Mario Milano vs Curt Douglas
Jesse James vs Golden Boy Dupree
Black Terror vs Tony Enos
Pat Sullivan vs Whitey Nelson

2/28/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Don Leo Jonathan vs Chief Suni War Cloud
Ed & Bill Miller vs Bernard Vignal & Larry Moquin
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Maurice LaPointe
Luther Lindsay vs Frank Shields

2/28/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski draw Pepper Gomez
John & Chris Tolos beat Larry Moquin & Mike Mazurki
Bernard Vignal beat Bull Montana

2/28/1959 Revere MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Mario Malino
Jesse James & Golden Boy Dupree vs Killer Douglas & Pat Sullivan
Nick Valley vs Tony Enos

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Oct 1st, 2018 04:27 pm
  PM Quote Reply
287th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
3/3/1959 Brewer ME
Killer Kowalski vs John & Chris Tolos
Don Leo Jonathan vs Emile Dupre
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Tim Geohagen
Pepper Gomez vs Masked Marvel

03/04/1959 Bridgeport CT
Johnny Valentine beat Tokyo Joe
Sheik beat Chris Averoff
Bull Curry beat Frank Townsend
Gene Stanlee beat Harry Lewis 
Antonino Rocca beat Karl Von Hess

3/4/1959 Holyoke MA
Frank Scarpa & Luther Lindsey beat John & Chris Tolos
Emile Dupre draw Tim Geohagen
Miguel Perez beat Chuck Montana

3/5/1959 Stamford CT
Tony Altimore vs Joe Tamburri

3/6/1959 Lowell MA
Killer Kowalski vs Don Leo Jonathan
John & Chris Tolos vs Pepper Gomez & Frank Scarpa
Emile Dupre vs Bull Montana
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Larry Moquin

3/6/1959 Malden MA
Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree

3/6/1959 North Attleboro MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Walter Kameroff
Jesse James vs George Lee
Mario Malino vs Emilio Carnera
Golden Boy Dupre vs Sonny Lee

03/06/1959 Waterbury, CT
Sheik of Araby vs Ted Lewin
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs Zebra Kids
Gene Stanlee vs Karl Von Hess
Duke Hoffman vs Chuck DeVona

3/7/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs EdouardCarpentier
Bill Miller vs Tim Geohagen

3/7/1959 Providence RI
John & Chris Tolos beat Bill & Ed Miller
Luther Lindsay beat Tim Geohagan
Don Leo Jonathan beat Frank Shields

3/7/1959 Revere MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Walter Kameroff
Sonny & George Lee vs Jesse James & Golden Boy Dupree

3/10/1959 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Sheik vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Tokyo Joe vs Miguel Perez

3/10/1959 Lewiston ME
Killer Kowalski beat Mike Mazurki
John & Chris Tolos draw Luther Lindsey & Emile Dupre
Tim Geohagen beat Frank Shields

03/11/1959 Bridgeport CT
Gene Stanlee beat Sheik
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Charles DeVona & Miguel Torres
Zebra Kid #2 beat Mr Puerto Rico
Zebra Kid #1 beat Tony Altimore
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland

3/11/1959 Holyoke MA
Antonino Rocca beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Yukon Eric beat Boris Fabian & Harry Lewis
Luther Lindsey & Manuel Cortez beat Chris & John Tolos
Emile Dupre vs Frank Shields

3/13/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas & Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos & Mario Malino
Chuck Conley & Golden Boy Dupree vs Jesse James & Frederico Giovanni

3/13/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa
June Byers vs Lorraine Johnson

3/14/1959 Boston MA TV
June Byers vs Lorraine Johnson
Pepper Gomez vs Emile Dupre

3/14/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Miller
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Tim Geohagen
Pepper Gomez beat Ed Miller
Don Leo Jonathan beat Yukon Eric
Frank Scarpa beat Masked Man Mad Man Martin
John & Chris Tolos draw Larry Moquin & Bernard Vignal

03/14/1959 New Haven CT
Zebra Kid #2 vs Arnold Skaaland
Zebra Kid #1 vs George MacArthur
Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham vs Haystack Calhoun & Happy Humphrey

3/14/1959 Revere MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Killer Douglas
Pat Sullivan & Killer Douglas vs Buzz Orio & Jesse James
Mario Malino & Frederico Giovanni vs Black & White Terror

03/16/1959 Norwalk CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Bull Curry & Miguel Torres
Don Joyce vs Chris Averoff
Tony Altimore vs Bob Corby
Mr Puerto Rico vs Arnold Skaaland

03/18/1959 Bridgeport CT
Zebra Kid I beat Steve Stanlee
Frank Townsend beat Miguel Torres
Abe Jacobs beat Zebra Kid #2
Arnold Skaaland beat Chris Averoff
Jan Madrid beat Alex Mulko

3/18/1959 Holyoke MA
Frank Scarpa draw Hard Boiled Haggerty
June Byers beat Lorraine Johnson
Chris & John Tolos beat Emile Dupre & Tim Geohagen
Luther Lindsey draw Bull Montana

3/20/1959 Malden MA
Emilio Carnera vs Buzz Orio

3/20/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Golden Boy Dupre vs Ivan Strogoff
Don Kindred vs Mario Malino
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

3/20/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
John & Chris Tolos draw Larry Moquin & Bernard Vignal
Luther Lindsey beat Bull Montana
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Emile Dupre

3/21/1959 Boston MA TV
Ed Miller vs Larry Moquin
Emile Dupre vs Luther Lindsay

3/21/1959 New London CT
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Chris Tolos & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Luther Lindsey & Emil Dupre
Joe Esposito beat Frank Shields

3/21/1959 Revere MA
Curt Douglas vs Emilio Carnera
Frank Kinred vs Mario Malino
Black Terror vs Jesse James
Chuck Conley vs Pat Sullivan
8 man Battle Royal

3/25/1959 Bridgeport CT
Jerry Graham beat Chris Averoff
Johnny Valentine beat Arnold Skaaland
Haystack Calhoun beat Bob Corby & Jan Madrid
Red Bastien beat Tom Bradley
Abe Jacobs beat Jack Terry

3/28/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Frank Scarpa vs Ed Miller
Bill Miller vs Pepper Gomez

3/28/1959 Providence RI
Bill & Ed Miller beat John & Chris Tolos
Pepper Gomez beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Luther Lindsay beat Bull Montana

3/28/1959 Revere MA
Elimination tournament
Frank Kinred Mario Malino Pat Sullivan Chuck Conley Tony Enos Golden Boy Dupree Frederico Giovanni Ivan Kalenko
Frederico Giovanni beat Mario Malino

3/31/1959 Hartford CT
Zebra Kids vs Mr Puerto Rico & Jan Madrid
Gene Stanlee vs Karl von Hess
Haystacks Calhoun vs Eddie & Jerry Graham
Red Bastien vs Jack Terry

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Oct 6th, 2018 02:27 pm
  PM Quote Reply
288th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
04/01/1959 Bridgeport CT
Gene Stanlee beat Chuck DeVona
Red Bastien beat Miguel Torres
Abe Jacobs beat Arnold Skaaland
Mighty Jumbo beat Alex Mulko & Fritz Von Wallick 
Bob Corby beat Tony Altimore

4/1/1959 Holyoke MA
Ed & Dan Miller beat Frank Scarpa & Luther Lindsey
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Emile Dupre
Chris Tolos beat Chuck Montana

4/3/1959 Boston MA
Pepper Gomez beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Pepper Gomez beat Hans Schmidt
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Larry Moquin
Pepper Gomez beat Dan Miller
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Paul Baillargeon
Hans Schmidt beat Haystacks Calhoun
Larry Moquin beat Chris Tolos
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat John Tolos
Emil Dupre beat Don Leo Jonathan DQ
Dan Miller beat Marvin Mercer
Hans Schmidt beat Luther Lindsay
Haystacks Calhoun beat Gorgeous George
Pepper Gomez beat Raymond Cernandez
Larry Moquin beat Ed Miller
Paul Baillargeon beat Paul Bunyan
Chris Tolos beat Bernard Vignal

4/3/1959 North Attleboro MA
Ricki Starr vs Ivan Strogoff
Frederico Giovanni vs Frank Kinred
Ronnie Hill vs Buzz Orio
Pat Sullivan vs Mario Milano

4/4/1959 Boston MA TV
Pepper Gomez vs Dan Miller
Gorgeous George vs Raymond Cernandez

4/4/1959 New Haven CT
Red Bastien vs Tom Bradley
Tokyo Joe vs Mighty Jumbo
Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend vs Zebra Kids
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham

4/4/1959 Providence RI
John & Chris Tolos beat Bill & Ed Miller
Paul Baillargeon beat Hans Schmidt
Larry Moquin beat Raymond Cernandez
Paul Bunyan beat Marvin Mercer

4/4/1959 Revere MA
Curt Douglas vs Chuck Conley
Ricki Starr vs Buzz Orio
Pat Sullivan vs Mario Malino

04/08/1959 Bridgeport CT
Red Bastien beat Bob Corby
Mighty Jumbo beat Frank Townsend & Chris Averoff
Johnny Valentine beat Don Joyce
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Arnold Skaaland & Mr Puerto Rico
Abe Jacobs vs Tom Bradley

4/8/1959 Holyoke MA
Haystacks Calhoun beat Ed & Dan Miller
Frank Scarpa draw Luther Lindsey
Chuck Conley & Jack Terry beat Boris Fabian & Chuck Montana

4/10/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas & Pat Sullivan vs Jesse James & Mario Milano
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall
Ivan Strogoff & Frank Kindred vs Frederico Giovanni & Tony Enos

4/11/1959 Boston MA TV
John & Chris Tolos vs Luther Lindsey & Bernard Vignal

4/11/1959 Providence RI
Pepper Gomez beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Sammy Berg beat Chuck Montana
Don Leo Jonathan draw Frank Scarpa
Chuck Conley draw Hank Waishek

4/11/1959 Revere MA
Killer Douglas & Pat Sullivan vs Mario Malino & Tony Enos
Emilio Carnera vs Ivan Strogoff
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Digger O'Dell

4/14/1959 Boston MA
Dutch Schmidt vs Dick Marquis
Gus Johnson vs Al Staples
Dick O'Malley vs Jim Beaton

4/14/1959 Hartford CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Sheik & Jack Terry
Zebra Kid vs Duke Hoffman
Jerry & Eddie Graham vs Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien

4/15/1959 Bridgeport CT
Sheik beat Arnold Skaaland
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Bob Corby & Chuck DeVona
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Tendler & Aldo Venturi
Red Bastien beat Chris Averoff 
Tony Altimore beat Kenny Ackes

4/15/1959 Holyoke MA
John & Chris Tolos & Sammy Berg beat Dan Miller Hard Boiled Haggerty & Boris Fabian
Luther Lindsey draw Chuck Montana
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Lou LaCourse
Dan Miller draw Sammy Berg

4/17/1959 North Attleboro MA
Tony Enos & Golden Boy Dupre vs Sonny & George Lee
Jesse James vs Walter Kameroth
Federico Giovanni vs Frank Kinred

04/17/1959 Norwalk CT
Tony Altimore beat Alex Mulko
Bob Corby beat Chuck Devona
Gene Stanlee beat Arnold Skaaland
Mighty Jumbo beat Zebra Kids

4/18/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Andre Bollet
Pepper Gomez vs Frank Valois

4/18/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Paul Baillargeon
Dan & Ed Miller vs Sammy Berg & Bernard Vignal

4/18/1959 Revere MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Frank Kinred
Sonny & George Lee vs Tony Enos & Golden Boy Dupree
Jesse James vs Walter Kameroff

4/20/1959 Lowell MA
Killer Kowalski vs Chris & John Tolos
Paul Baillageron vs Boris Fabian
Frank Scarpa & Sammy Berg vs Dan & Ed Miller
Luther Lindsey vs Hard Boiled Haggerty

04/22/1959 Bridgeport CT
Haystack Calhoun & Red Bastien beat Jan Madrid & Jack Terry
Sheik beat Don Joyce
Chief Big Heart beat Jack Swenski
Chief Little Eagle beat Alex Mulko
Tony Altimore vs Bob Corby

4/22/1959 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski draw Don Leo Jonathan
Luther Lindsey & Sammy Berg beat John & Chris Tolos
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Lou LaCourse

4/24/1959 North Attleboro MA
Mona Baker vs Alma Mills
Farmer Pete vs Pee Wee Rogers
Frederico Giovanni vs Pat Sullivan
Mario Malino vs Frank Kindred

4/25/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Haystacks Calhoun vs Boris Fabian & Jack Terry
Joe & Guy Brunetti vs Bull Montana & Frank Shields
John & Chris Tolos vs Joe & Guy Brunetti

4/25/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski draw Pepper Gomez
Dan & Ed Miller beat John & Chris Tolos
Don Leo Jonathan beat Luther Lindsay
Haystack Calhoun beat Tony Lanza
Guy Brunetti beat Frank Valois
Joe Brunetti beat Andre Bollet
Sammy Berg draw Larry Moquin

04/25/1959 New Haven CT
Sheik vs Mr Puerto Rico
Jerry Graham vs Tony Galento
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Karl von Hess & Zebra Kid

4/25/1959 Revere MA
Farmer Pete vs Pee Wee Rogers
Curt Douglas vs Jesse James
Frank Kinred vs Emilio Carnera
Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos

4/27/1959 Brattleboro VT
Killer Kowalski vs Don Leo Jonathan
Pepper Gomez vs Chuck Montana
Mike Clancy vs Dan Miller
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Sammy Berg

04/29/1959 Bridgeport CT
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Tom Bradley & Miguel Torres
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Chris Averoff & Jan Madrid
Mighty Jumbo beat Arnold Skaaland
Karl Von Hess beat Greg Jarque
Hombre Montana DDQ Duke Hoffman

4/29/1959 Holyoke MA
Haystacks Calhoun beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Jack Terry
Ed & Dan Miller beat Sammy Berg & Mike Clancy
Frank Scarpa beat Tony Lanza

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 10:15 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  15  16  17  18  19  20     
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems