WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Tony Santos Promotion New England  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Nov 17th, 2018 10:29 am
  PM Quote Reply
301st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 767
Status: 
Offline
9/2/1959 Bridgeport CT
Ricki Starr beat Jack Vansky
Amazing Zuma beat Al Smith
Bearcat Wright beat Zebra Kid #2
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Miguel Torres

9/3/1959 New London CT
Argentina Rocca vs Karl von Hess
Johnny Valentine vs Chief Big Heart
Haystacks Calhoun vs Angelo Savoldi & Jack Terry

9/4/1959 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Lulu Palhus,
Apache Eagle vs Gypsy Joe
Golden Boy Dupree vs Prince Omar

9/4/1959 Norwalk CT
Haystacks Calhoun vs Skull Murphy & Jack Terry
John & Chris Tolos vs Amazing Zuma & Ricki Starr
Sheik vs Red Bastien
Arnold Skaaland vs Jack Vansky

9/5/1959 Revere MA
Golden Boy Dupree & Jesse James vs Killer Douglas & Black Terror
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Apache Eagle

9/9/1959 Bennington VT
Alma Mills vs Black Ozzie wrestling bear
Golden Boy Dupree vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Jesse James vs Ivan Strogoff

09/09/1959 Bridgeport CT
Antonino Rocca beat Karl Von Hess
Bearcat Wright beat Angelo Savoldi
Sheik beat Greg Jarque
Chief Big Heart beat Duke Hoffman
Al Smith beat Mike Mazurki

9/12/1959 Boston MA
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Fritz & Waldo Von Erich beat Guy & Joe Brunetti
Verne Gagne beat Reggie Lisowski
Emile Dupre beat Baron Gattoni
Ilio DiPaolo beat Frank Fozo

9/12/1959 Revere MA
Jesse James & Golden Boy Dupree vs Black & White Terror
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Nick Valley

9/15/1959 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Star vs Karl von Hess & Skull Murphy

9/16/1959 Bridgeport CT
Mighty Jumbo beat Arnold Skaaland
Haystacks Calhoun beat Zebra Kid #2 & Jack Terry
Bearcat Wright beat Duke Hoffman
Argentina Zuma beat Greg Jarque

9/17/1958 Middleton CT
Ricki Starr vs Zebra Kid
Bearcat Wright vs Skull Murphy
Lorenzo Parente vs Karl von Hess
John & Chris Tolos vs Luis Martinez & Luis Torres

9/18/1959 North Attleboro MA
Elephant Boy vs Nick Valley
Jesse James vs Roy Collins
Golden Boy Dupree vs Ivan Strogoff
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Dick Marquis

9/19/1959 Revere MA
Jesse James vs George Miller
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Al Poholik
Elephant Boy vs Vilmer Snyder
Ivan Strogoff vs Golden Boy Dupree

9/21/1959 Stoughton MA
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa

9/22/1959 Norwalk CT
Amazing Zuma & Chief Big Heart vs Skull Murphy & Karl von Hess
Pierre & Frank Valois vs Rito Romero & Luis Martinez
Jerry Graham vs Abe Jacobs
Miguel Perez vs Paul DeGalles

9/22/1959 Orange MA
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa
Pierre LaMartin vs Boris Fabian
Mike Higgins vs Frank Shields
Bull Montana vs Bob Nandor

9/23/1959 Bridgeport CT
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Rito Romero & Luis Martinez
Bearcat Wright beat Rocky Lee
Red Bastien beat Angelo Savoldi
Paul DeGalles beat Abe Jacobs

9/23/1959 Holyoke MA
Ricki Starr vs Skull Murphy
Haystacks Calhoun vs Chris Averoff & Jack Terry
Amazing Zuma vs Jack Vansky
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Pierre & Frank Valois

9/25/1959 North Attleboro MA
Frank Scarpa vs Vilmer Snyder
Jesse James vs Nick Valley
Jack O'Brien vs Buzz Orio

9/26/1959 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree
Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Black Terror vs Jesse James & Nick Valley
Jesse James vs George Miller
Gypsy Joe vs Al Poholic

9/30/1959 Bridgeport CT
Red Bastien beat Karl Von Hess
Bearcat Wright beat Miguel Torres
Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart DQ
Chris & John Tolos beat Arnold Skaaland & Kenny Ackles

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Nov 26th, 2018 01:38 pm
  PM Quote Reply
302nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 767
Status: 
Offline
10/1/1959 New London CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs John & Chris Tolos
Jerry Graham vs Luis Martinez

10/2/1959 Boston MA
Dick the Bruiser beat Verne Gagne
Hans Schmidt beat Roy McClarity
Don Eagle & Bobo Brazil beat Dan & Ed Miller
Ilio DiPaolo beat Waldo Von Erich
Emile Dupre beat Lee Henning

10/2/1959 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio
Black Terror vs Dick Marquis
Killer Douglas vs Nick Valley
Alma Mills vs Black Ozzie wrestling bear

10/03/1959 New Haven CT
Ricki Starr vs Rocky Lee
Paul DeGalles vs Luis Martinez
Chief Big Heart vs Johnny Valentine
Amazing Zuma vs Skull Murphy
Mark Lewin Ted Lewin & Don Curtis vs Eddie Graham Pierre Valois & Francois Valois

10/3/1959 Revere MA
Jesse James beat Black Terror
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Dick Marquis
Killer Douglas vs Nick Valley
Alma Mills vs Black Ozzie wrestling bear

10/06/1959 Waterbury CT
Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess vs Luis Martinez & Rito Romero

10/07/1959 Bridgeport CT
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Arnold Skaaland & Mr Puerto Rico
Bearcat Wright beat Swede Hanson
Sheik beat Abe Jacobs
Paul DeGalles beat Greg Jarque

10/10/1959 Revere MA
Random Tag Team Tournament
Jesse James Curt Douglas Black Terror Nick Valley Gypsy Joe Gonzales Vilmer Snyder Buzz Orio Dick Marquis

10/13/1959 Holyoke MA
Jerry Graham draw Chief Big Heart
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Skull Murphy & Karl von Hess
Sheik vs Greg Jarque
Miguel Perez vs Paul DeGalles

10/14/1959 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski vs Jerry Graham
Killer Kowalski beat Greg Jarque
Jerry Graham beat Pete Sanchez
Paul DeGalles beat Mr Puerto Rico
Tony Altimore beat Rocky Lee

10/16/1959 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Frank Kinred
Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Al Poholik

10/17/1959 Revere MA
Frank Kinred beat Jesse James
Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree
Curt Douglas vs Vilmer Snyder
Buzz Orio vs Dick Marquis

10/20/59 Hartford, CT
Red Bastien & Chief Big Heart beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos DQ
Haystacks Calhoun beat Rocky Lee & Jack Terry
Angelo Savoldi beat Francois Valois DQ
Moses Benmergui beat Paul DeGalles DQ 

10/21/1959 Bridgeport CT
Jerry Graham vs Chief Big Heart
Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens beat Tony Altimore & Kenny Ackles
Haystack Calhoun beat Rocky Lee
Chet Wallick beat Jack Terry
Red Bastien beat Al Smith

10/23/1959 North Attleboro MA
Vincent Garibaldi vs Sir Robert Randall
Killer Douglas Black Terror & Frank Kinred vs Jesse James Al Poholik & Nick Valley
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Dick Marquis

10/23/1959 Thomasville CT
Bill Brooks vs Moses Bererqui

10/24/1959 New Haven CT
Pancho Lopez & Dandy Andy beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Sheik vs Chief Big Heart
Johnny Valentine vs Bearcat Wright

10/24/1959 Revere MA
Jesse James & Nick Valley vs Black Terror & Buzz Orio
Frank Kinred & Killer Douglas vs Dick Marquis & Al Poholik
Vincent Garibaldi vs Sir Robert Randall

10/27/1959 Holyoke MA
Jerry Graham beat Lou Abrams
Haystack Calhoun vs Rocky Lee & Frank Valois
Miguel Perez vs Jack Terry
Red Bastien vs Chet Wallick

10/28/1959 Bridgeport CT
Haystacks Calhoun vs Skull Murphy
Red Bastien beat Rocky Lee
Chet Wallick beat Greg Jarque
Abe Jacobs beat Francois Valois
Mr Puerto Rico beat Jack Terry

10/30/1959 North Attleboro MA
Elephant Boy vs Jesse James
Mary Jane Mull vs Lulu Lamar
Ray Collins vs Nick Valley
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Frank Kinred

10/31/1959 Revere MA
Jesse James beat Elephant Boy
Mary Jane Mull vs Alma Mills
Roy Collins vs Nick Valley

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Nov 27th, 2018 08:32 pm
  PM Quote Reply
303rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 767
Status: 
Offline
11/4/1959 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Rocky Columbo beat Francois Valois
Argentina Zuma beat Pierre Valois
Bearcat Wright beat Chet Wallick
Ricki Starr vs Sheik

11/6/1959 Boston MA
Dick the Bruiser & Reggie Lisowski vs Verne Gagne & Don Eagle
Dan Miller vs Roy McClarity
Fritz von Erich vs Ilio DePaolo
Emile Dupre vs Maurice Vachon
Johnny Rougeau vs Paul Vachon

11/6/1959 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Lulu Palhus
Jesse James vs Killer Douglas
Vince Garibaldi vs Sonny Boy Cassidy
Al Poholik vs Frank Kinred

11/7/1959 Providence RI
Bobo Brazil vs Fritz von Eric
Ed & Dan Miller vs Emile Dupre & Ilio DiPaolo
Roy McClarity vs Paul Vachon

11/7/1959 Revere MA
Jesse James & Tony Enos vs Curt Douglas & Frank Kinred
Black Terror & Buzz Orio vs Dick Marquis & Al Poholik
Vince Garibaldi vs Sonny Boy Cassidy

11/10/1959 Holyoke MA
Luis Martinez vs Angelo Savoldi
Dr Jerry Graham vs Chief Big Heart
Red Bastien vs Al Smith
Sheik vs Kenny Ackles
Miguel Perez vs Chet Wallick

11/11/1959 Bridgeport CT
Jerry Graham beat Rocco Columbo
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skaaland
Luis Martínez beat Sheik COR
Antonino Rocca beat Al Smith
Red Bastien beat Chet Wallick DQ

11/12/1959 New London CT
Antonino Rocca beat Sheik
Rocco Columbo & Arnold Skaaland beat Chris & John Tolos
Bull Curry beat Red Bastien
Mark Lewin beat Chet Wallick

11/13/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas & Frank Kinred vs Black Terror & White Terror
Jesse James & Tony Enos vs winner of 1st bout
Aldo & John Venturi vs winner of 2nd bout

11/14/1959 New Haven CT
Rocky Columbo vs Jack Terry
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry beat Haystack Calhoun & Bearcat Wright
Killer Kowalski vs Luis Martinez

11/17/59 Hartford, CT
Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine draw Red Bastien & Chief Big Heart
Argentina Zuma beat Jack Vansky
Ricki Starr beat Skull Murphy
Mark Lewin beat Chet Wallick DQ 

11/18/1959 Bridgeport CT
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Vansky
Bearcat Wright beat Miguel Torres
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles
Guy LaRose beat Al Smith

11/20/1959 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs George Miller
Killer Douglas vs Tony Enos
Sky Low Low & Pee Wee Demon vs Brown Panther & Antonio Lopez
Frank Kindred vs Frankie Hill

11/21/59 Revere MA
Jesse James vs George Miller
Sky Low Low & Pee Wee Demon vs Brown Panther & Pee Wee Lopez

11/24/1959 Holyoke MA
Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy
Red Bastien beat Bull Curry
Sheik DDQ Chief Big Heart
Mark Lewin beat Pierre Valois
Jack Terry beat Luis Martinez

11/25/1959 Bridgeport CT
Arnold Skaaland beat Miguel Torres
Guy Larose beat Pierre Valois
Chief Big Heart beat Fritz Von Wallick
Johnny Valentine beat Abe Jacobs
Red Bastien beat Bull Curry

11/27/1959 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Lulu Palhus
Jesse James vs Roy Collins
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi
Golden Boy Dupree vs Frank Kinred
Al Poholik vs Ivan Strogoff

11/28/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski vs Larry Moquin
Jesse James vs Curt Douglas
Alma Mills vs Black Ozzie wrestling bear
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vince Garibaldi
Mary Jane Mull vs Lucille Dupree

11/28/1959 Malden MA
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa

11/28/1959 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry
Skull Murphy vs Rito Romero
Miguel Perez vs Jack Vansky
Mark Lewin vs Frank Valois
Abe Jacobs vs Al Smith

11/28/1959 Revere MA
Roy Collins vs Ronnie Hill
Golden Boy Dupree vs Buzz Orio
Black Terror vs Nick Valley
Frank Kinred vs Dick Marquis

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Dec 3rd, 2018 07:32 pm
  PM Quote Reply
304th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 767
Status: 
Offline
12/1/1959 Hartford CT
Miguel Perez & Mr Puerto Rico vs Rocco Columbo & Al Smith
Abe Jacobs vs Kenny Ackles
Mark Lewin vs Miguel Torres

12/02/1959 Bridgeport CT
Jerry Graham beat Rocky Columbo
Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Shoulders Newman beat Abe Jacobs & Kenny Ackles
Bearcat Wright beat Jack Vansky
Johnny Valentine beat Greg Jarque
Bruno Sammartino beat Miguel Torres

12/4/1959 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James & Nick Valley vs Sonny & George Lee
Killer Douglas & Frank Kinred vs Al Poholik & Ronnie Hill
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sir Robert Randall vs Vincent Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady

12/5/1959 New London CT
Bull Curry vs Arnold Skaaland
Mark Lewin vs Sheik
Guy LaRose vs Jack Vansky

12/5/1959 Revere MA
Vince Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady vs Sir Robert Randall & Sonny Boy Cassidy
Mario Malino beat Prince Omar
Jesse James & Nick Valley vs George & Sonny Lee
Frank Kinred & Ivan Strogoff vs Ronnie Hill & Al Poholik

12/8/1959 Bristol CT
Killer Kowalski vs Chief Big Heart
Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin
Abe Jacobs vs Pierre Valois
Al Smith vs Tony Altimore

12/8/1959 Holyoke MA
Luis Martinez beat Sheik DQ
Jerry Graham beat Haystacks Calhoun
Rito Romero beat Al Steele
Red Bastien beat Jack Vansky
Carl Milano beat Jack Terry

12/09/1959 Bridgeport CT
Chief Big Heart beat Bull Curry DQ
Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman beat Guy LaRose & Eugenio Marin
Killer Kowalski beat Rocky Columbo
Bruno Sammartino beat Pierre Valois (Joe Christie)
Abe Jacobs beat Miguel Torres

12/11/1959 North Attleboro MA
Jackie Wilson & Lulu vs Mary Jane Mull & Alma Mills
Bull Montana vs Prince Omar
Ronnie Hill vs Ivan Strogoff

12/12/1959 New London CT
Bull Curry draw Arnold Skaaland
Sheik draw Mark Lewin
Pierre & Frank Valois beat Rito Romero & Luis Martinez
Guy LaRose beat Jack Vansky

12/12/1959 Revere MA
Alma Mills & Mary Jane Mull vs Peggy Lee & Lucille Dupree
Prince Omar vs Ronnie Hill
Nick Valley beat Curt Douglas

12/15/1959 Hartford CT
Sheik vs Amazing Zuma
Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine vs Miguel Perez & Mr Puerto Rico
Chief Big Heart vs Skull Murphy
Guy LaRose vs Rito Romero

12/16/1959 Bridgeport CT
Abe Jacobs beat Kenny Ackles
Red Bastien beat Al Smith
Bruno Sammartino beat Arnold Skaaland
Johnny Valentine beat Guy Larose
Bearcat Wright beat Miguel Torres
Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart

12/18/1959 North Attleboro MA
Argentina Zuma vs Laverne Gagnon
Alma Mills vs Jackie Wilson
Lulu Palhus vs Mary Jane Mull
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Bull Montana vs Ronnie Hill

12/19/1959 Revere MA
Black Terror draw Jesse James
Bull Montana vs Nick Valley
Amazing Zuma vs LaVerne Gagnon

12/23/1959 Bridgeport CT
Red Bastien beat Guy Larose
Jerry Graham beat Arnold Skaaland
Bruno Sammartino beat Tony Altimore
Bearcat Wright beat Francois Valois
Chief Big Heart draw Johnny Valentine
Argentina Zuma beat Zebra Kid

12/25/1959 North Attleboro MA
Argentina Zuma vs Ivan Strogoff
Killer Douglas vs Nature Boy Ricco
Nick Valley vs Dick Marquis
Black Terror vs Ronnie Hill

12/26/1959 New Haven CT
Luis Martinez vs Rito Romero
Lou Bastien vs Jack Terry
Brown Panther & Bouncing Baby Burke vs Fuzzy Cupid & Pee Wee James
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs Sheik & Bull Curry

12/26/1959 Revere MA
Curt Douglas vs Nature Boy Ricco
Vincent Garibaldi vs Sonny Boy Cassidy
Black Terror vs Nick Valley
Buzz Orio vs Dick Marquis
Mario Malino beat Prince Omar

12/29/1959 Holyoke MA
Sheik vs Chief Big Heart
Arnold Skaaland vs Zebra Kid
Rito Romero vs Skull Murphy
Tony Altimore vs Jack Vansky
Greg Jarque vs Joey Gardeth

12/30/1959 Bridgeport CT
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham
Sheik vs Guy LaRose
Bruno Sammartino beat Angelo Savoldi
Luis Martinez beat Skull Murphy DQ
Red Bastien beat Zebra Kid
Lou Bastien vs Chet Wallick

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Dec 5th, 2018 09:15 pm
  PM Quote Reply
305th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 767
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1960 New Milford CT
Lou Bastien vs Al Smith
Zebra Kid vs Kit Fox
Jerry Gordet vs Tony Altimore
Iron Russians: Hans Schnabel & Lou Shoulders Newman vs Ted Lewin & Abe Jacobs

1/2/1960 Revere MA
Jesse James & Mario Malino beat Prince Omar & Black Terror
Diamond Jim Brady vs Sir Robert Randall

1/6/1960 Bridgeport CT
Amazing Zuma beat Chet Wallick
Abe Jacobs beat Jack Vansky
Bruno Sammartino beat Fritz Von Wallick
Arnold Skaaland beat Jerry Gordet
Amazing Zuma beat Tony Altimore
Iron Russians: Hans Schnabel & Shoulders Neuman beat Greg Jarque & Tony Martinelli

1/8/1960 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Nature Boy Ricco
Bull Montana vs Jesse James
Al Poholoick vs Ronnie Hill
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Little Bunyan

1/9/1960 New London CT
Amazing Zuma & Ricki Starr beat Bull Curry & Tony Martinelli
Mark & Ted Lewin beat Iron Russians DQ
Joe Esposito beat Tony Altimore

1/9/1960 Revere MA
Ivan Strogoff & Curt Douglas vs Jesse James & Nick Valley
Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree

1/12/1960 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca & Bearcat Wright vs Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine
Iron Russians vs Luis Martinez & Arnold Skaaland

1/13/1960 Bridgeport CT
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy
Bull Curry beat Abe Jacobs
Enrique Romero beat Swede Hanson
Antonino Rocca beat Angelo Savoldi
Iron Russians: Hans Schnabel & Shoulders Newman beat Arnold Skaaland & Vic Christy

1/15/1960 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Luis Martinez
Gorgeous George beat Al Steele
Argentina Zuma beat Tony Altimore
Bull Curry beat Eugenio Marin
Mark Lewin draw Vic Christy

1/16/1960 New Haven CT
Mr Puerto Rico vs Greg Jarque
Vic Christy vs Miguel Torres
Angelo Savoldi vs Rito Romero
Tony Altimore vs Enrique Romero
Eddie Graham Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine vs Mark Lewin Bearcat Wright & Amazing Zuma

1/16/1960 Revere MA
Bull Montana beat Ronnie Hill
Eddie Ortiz vs Sonny Lee
Kurt Douglas vs Nature Boy Ricco
Al Poholick vs Black Terror

1/18/1960 Boston MA
Pepper Gomez beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Arnold Skaaland & Rito Romero beat Boris K Fabian & Miguel Torres
Frank Scarpa beat Angelo Savoldi
Larry Moquin beat Mike Higgins DQ

1/19/1960 Wilmington MA
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Rocky Baron beat Boris Fabian
Hank Waishek beat Young Carnera

1/20/1960 Bridgeport CT
Ricki Starr beat Bull Curry
Skull Murphy beat Vic Christy
Mark Lewin beat Arnold Skaaland
Argentino Zuma beat Fritz Ziegfried
Enrique Romero & Rito Romero beat Swede Hanson & Fritz Von Wallick

1/22/1969 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Lulu Palhus
Bull Montana vs Nature Boy Ricco
Ron Hill vs Ivan Strogoff
Prince Omar vs Nick Valley

1/23/1960 Revere MA
Nature Boy Ricco vs Prince Omar
Bull Montana vs Jesse James
Nick Valley vs White Terror
Vincent Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sir Robert Randall

1/26/1960 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca & Bearcat Wright vs Iron Russians
Red & Lou Bastien vs Skull Murphy & Chet Wallick
Bruno Sammartino vs Arnold Skaaland

1/26/1960 Wilmington MA
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Rocky Baron beat Boris Fabian
Hank Waishek beat Young Carnera

1/27/1960 Bridgeport CT
Bearcat Wright beat Skull Murphy DQ
Vic Christy beat Bull Allen
Mark Lewin & Don Lewin beat Miguel Torres & Wayne Bock
The Sheik beat Abe Jacobs
Iron Russians: Hans Schnabel & Shoulders Neuman beat Rito Romero & Enrique Romero

1/27/1960 Holyoke MA
Mario Malino beat Ronnie Hill
Bull Montana NC Jesse James
Red O'Connor beat Ivan Strogoff
Alma Mills beat Lucille Dupree

1/29/1960 Meriden CT
Killer Kowalski vs Chief Big Heart
Mark & Donn Lewin vs Skull Murphy & Zebra Kid

1/29/1960 North Attleboro MA
Eddie Ortiz & Golden Boy Dupree vs Bull Montana & Ivan Strogoff
Killer Douglas vs Nature Boy Ricco & Ronnie Hill
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio
Prince Omar vs Al Poholek

1/30/1960 Revere MA
Ivan Strogoff vs Ronnie Hill
Golden Boy Dupree vs Nick Valley
Bull Montana vs Jesse James
Bambi Ball vs Lucille Dupree

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 8th, 2018 05:02 pm
  PM Quote Reply
306th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 767
Status: 
Offline
2/2/1960 Hartford CT
Killer Kowalski vs Luis Martinez
Gorgeous George vs Arnold Skaaland
Bruno Sammartino vs Skull Murphy
Mark & Donn Lewin vs Swede Hansen & Miguel Torres

2/3/1960 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Skull Murphy DQ
Bearcat Wright beat Tony Altimore
Johnny Walker beat Miguel Torres
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Fritz Von Wallick & Fritz Siegfried
Johnny Valentine beat Arnold Skaaland

2/5/1960 North Attleboro MA
Eddie Ortiz & Golden Boy Dupree vsBull Montana & Nature Boy Ricco
Bambi Ball vs Lulu Palhus
Ered Sasso vs Ivan Strogoff

2/6/1960 New Haven CT
Chet Wallick vs Enrique Romero
Wayne Bock vs Lou Bastien
Bruno Sammartino vs Skull Murphy
Mark Lewin & Don Lewin vs Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Shoulders Newman
Zebra Kid vs Louis Martinez

2/6/1960 Revere MA
Bull Montana beat Joe Red Sasso
Black Terror vs Al Poholik
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Diamond Jim Brady vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

2/9/1960 Holyoke MA
Eddie Ortiz beat Nature Boy Ricco
Golden Boy Dupree draw Ivan Strogoff
Bull Curry beat Dick Marquis
Alma Mills draw Black Ozzie wrestling bear

2/10/1960 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry beat Ted Lewin
Arnold Skaaland beat Eugene Marin
Johnny Walker beat Al Steele
Johnny Valentine beat Vic Christy
Eddie Graham beat Marvin Mercer

2/12/1960 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Eddie Ortiz & Golden Boy Dupree vs Bull Montana & Manuel Bonica
Joe Sasso vs Buzz Orio
Al Poholick & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Black Terror & Vincent Garibaldi

2/12/1960 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Amazing Zuma
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Vic Christy beat Swede Hansen
Lou Bastien beat Ed Bull Allen

2/13/1960 Revere MA
Joe Red Sasso beat Bull Montana DQ
Curt Douglas vs Prince Omar
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ronnie Hill

2/14/1960 Bridgeport CT
Johnny Valentine beat Vic Christy

2/16/1960 Hartford CT
Killer Kowalski vs Bearcat Wright
Johnny Valentine vs Enrique Romero
Iron Russians vs Arnold Skaaland & Marvin Mercer
Miguel Perez vs Swede Hansen

2/16/1960 Meriden CT
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy
Bull Curry beat Luis Martinez
Red & Lou Bastien beat Zebra Kid & Bull Allen
Vic Christy beat Barba Roja

2/17/1960 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry draw Johnny Valentine
Bearcat Wright beat Swede Hanson
Mark Lewin & Don Lewin beat Zebra Kid & Fritz Von Wallick
Johnny Valentine beat Luis Martinez

2/17/1960 Holyoke MA
Bull Montana & Ivan Strogoff beat Eddie Ortiz & Golden Boy Dupree
Lucille Dupree draw Bambi Ball
Killer Douglas beat Prince Omar

2/18/1960 Augusta ME
Black Ozzie wrestling bear vs Alma Mills
Jackie Nichols vs Prince Omar
Lucille Dupree vs Bambi Ball
Baron Chynoski vs Ben Butler

2/19/1960 North Attleboro MA
8 man battle royal
Golden Boy Dupree vs Killer Douglas
Jesse James vs White Terror
Joe Red Sasso vs Manuel Bonica
Bull Montana vs Eddie Ortiz

2/20/1960 New Haven CT
Rito Romero vs Chet Wallick
Enrique Romero vs Arnold Skaaland
Johnny Valentine vs Bearcat Wright
Mark Lewin Ted Lewin & Donn Lewin vs Zebra Kid & Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Shoulders Newman

2/20/1960 New London CT
Red Bastien draw Skull Murphy
Brown Panther & Brownie Burke beat Sky Low Low & Billy the Kid
Joe Esposito beat Danny Ferrazo
Lou Bastien beat Miguel Torres

2/20/1960 Revere MA
Joe Red Sasso beat Ivan Strogoff
Alma Mills vs Bambi Ball & Lucille Dupree
Al Poholick vs Nick Valley
Golden Boy Dupree vs Buzz Orio

2/24/1960 Bridgeport CT
Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Shoulders Newman vs Red Bastien & Lou Bastien
Johnny Valentine beat Tony Martinelli
Bearcat Wright beat Bull Allen
Bruno Sammartino beat Swede Hanson
Amazing Zuma beat Miguel Torres
Chet Wallick beat Arnold Skaaland

2/24/1960 Holyoke MA
Alma Mills beat Bambi Ball & Lucille Dupree
Eddie Ortiz beat Ivan Strogoff
Golden Boy Dupree beat Chuck Montana

2/26/1960 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Bambi Ball & Lulu Palhus
Bull Montana vs Big Bill Barnes
Golden Boy Dupree vs Buzz Orio
Eddie Ortiz vs White Terror

2/26/1950 Springfield MA
Argentina Zuma beat Bull Curry DQ
Little Beaver & Brown Panther beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Red Bastien beat Zebra Kid
Lou Bastien beat Danny Ferrazo

2/27/1960 Revere MA
Joe Red Sasso beat Buzz Orio
Joe Red Sasso beat White Terror
Eddie Ortiz vs Ivan Strogoff
Jesse James vs Manuel Bonica
Diamond Jim Brady vs Vincent Garibaldi

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 11th, 2018 03:08 pm
  PM Quote Reply
307th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 767
Status: 
Offline
3/1/1960 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski beat Manuel Cortez

3/2/1960 Bridgeport CT
Antonino Rocca beat Bull Curry
Sunni War Cloud beat Zebra Kid
Chet Wallick beat Marvin Mercer
Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Allen
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Taro Sakura & Miguel Torres
Jerry Graham beat Arnold Skaaland

3/2/1960 Hartford CT
Mark & Donn Lewin vs Iron Russians
Johnny Valentine vs Miguel Perez
Pampero Firpo vs Vic Christy
Bearcat Wright vs Johnny Kace

3/2/1960 Holyoke MA
Bull Montana beat Emile Dupre
Golden Boy Dupree beat Manuel Bonica
Eddie Ortiz beat White Terror
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Diamond Jim Brady beat Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

3/3/1960 Augusta ME
Jackie Nichols vs Bull Montana
Emile Dupre vs Prince Omar
Cal West vs Paul Wheelock

3/4/1960 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Chuck Conley
Vince Garibaldi vs Diamond Jim Brady
Bull Montana & Ivan Strogoff vs Eddie Ortiz & Golden Boy Dupree
Emile Dupre vs Manuel Bonica

3/5/1960 Revere MA
Joe Red Sasso & Jesse James vs Bull Montana & Ivan Strogoff
Emile Dupre vs Buzz Orio
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi
Killer Douglas vs Lou Khesz

3/8/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski draw Antonino Rocca
Big Daddy Lipscomb beat Rocky Lee & Skull Murphy
Pepper Gomez draw Lou Thesz 
Johnny Swenski beat Larry Moquin
Bobby Managoff beat Boris K. Fabian

3/9/1960 Bridgeport CT
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Tony Altimore & Swede Hanson
Chet Wallik beat Tony Martinelli
Bruno Sammartino beat Zebra Kid
Johnny Valentine beat Tony Altimore 
Eddie Graham beat Arnold Skaaland

3/9/1960 Holyoke MA
Don Eagle vs Chuck Montana
Killer Douglas vs Emile Dupree
Golden Boy Dupree vs Chuck Conley
Eddie Ortiz vs Buzz Orio

3/11/1960 Boston MA
Pat O’Connor draw Dick the Bruiser
Bobo Brazil beat Masked Marvel
Emil Dupre & Don Eagle draw Dan & Ed Miller
Killer Douglas beat Prince Boma
Joe Sasso beat Pancho Lopez
Amazing Zuma beat Bull Montana

3/11/60 North Attleboro MA
Golden Boy Dupree & Eddie Ortiz vs Ivan Strogoff & Manuel Bonica
Jesse James vs Masked Marvel
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Diamond Jim Brady vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

3/12/1960 New Haven CT
Tony Martinelli vs Pedro Gordy
Chet Wallick vs Bearcat Wright
Pat Kelly vs Vic Christy
Luis Martinez vs Angelo Savoldi
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

3/12/1960 New London CT
Johnny Valentine draw Amazing Zuma
Miguel Perez & Marvin Mercer beat Swede Hansen & Zebra Kid
Bull Curry beat Pedro Morales
Joe Esposito beat Bill Hiers

3/12/1960 Revere MA
Don Eagle vs Bull Montana
Emile Dupree vs Killer Douglas
Chuck Conley vs Masked Marvel

3/16/1960 Bridgeport CT
Johnny Valentine vs Bull Curry
Chief Big Heart beat Zebra Kid
Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly beat Arnold Skaaland & Vic Christy
Sunni War Cloud beat Miguel Torres
Jerry Graham beat Tony Martinelli

3/16/1960 Holyoke MA
Bambi Ball draw Lucille Dupree
Bull Montana & Frank Shields beat Golden Boy Dupree & Eddie Ortiz
Joe Red Sasso beat Ivan Strogoff
Jesse James beat Prince Omar

3/17/1960 Augusta ME
Jackie Nichols vs Bull Montana
Lucille Dupree vs Bambi Ball
Cal West vs Larry Villeaux

3/18/1960 North Attleboro MA
Golden Boy Dupree & Eddie Ortiz vs Bull Montana & Ivan Strogoff
Frank Shields vs Prince Omar
Vincent Garibaldi vs Diamond Jim Brady

3/19/1960 Revere MA
Bambi Ball vs Patti Neff
Joe Red Sasso beat Frank Shields
Jesse James draw Killer Douglas

3/23/1960 Bridgeport CT
Gorgeous George beat Chief Big Heart DQ
Angelo Savoldi beat Arnold Skaaland DQ
Jerry Graham beat Sunni War Cloud
Prince Maivia beat Zebra Kid
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Miguel Torres & Swede Hanson

3/23/1960 Holyoke MA
Killer Douglas beat Jese James DQ
Bull Montana draw Golden Boy Dupree
Red Sasso beat Frank Shields
Ivan Strogoff draw Eddie Ortiz

3/25/1960 North Attleboro MA
Golden Boy Dupree & Eddie Ortiz vs Bull Montana & Ivan Strogoff
Joe Red Sasso vs Killer Douglas
Lulu Palhus vs Bambi Ball

3/25/1960 Springfield MA
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Jerry Graham & Taro Sakuro
Pampero Firpo beat Arnold Skaaland
Prince Maivia beat Vic Christy
Taro Sakuro beat Johnny Walker

3/25/1960 Wilmington MA
Frank Scarpa vs Boris Fabian
Emile Dupre & Pat Sullivan vs Frank Shields & Young Carnera

3/26/1960 Revere MA
Red Sasso & Jesse James beat Bull Montana & Prince Omar
Golden Boy Dupree vs Ivan Strogoff
Frank Shields vs Eddie Ortiz

3/29/1960 Augusta ME
Jackie Nichols vs Eric von Hess
Vincent Garibaldi vs Diamond Jim Brady
Paul Walker & Larry Villaux vs Baron Chonsky & Cal West

3/29/1960 Hartford CT
Jerry Graham vs Bearcat Wright
Red & Lou Bastien vs Zebra Kid & Angelo Savoldi
Bruno Sammartino beat Taro Sakura
Iron Russian vs Donn Lewin

3/29/1960 Lowell MA
Killer Kowalski beat Gorgeous George
Big Daddy Lipscomb & Frank Scarpa beat Black & White Terror
Mario Malino beat Emilio Carnera

3/30/1960 Bridgeport CT
Gorgeous George beat Luis Martinez
Wildman Firpo beat Marvin Mercer
Johnny Kace beat Vic Christy
Prince Maivia beat Taro Sakura
Don Lewin beat Miguel Torres
Iron Russian #2 beat Arnold Skaaland

3/30/1960 Holyoke MA
Bull Montana & Killer Douglas beat Jesse James & Golden Boy Dupree
Jesse James & Golden Boy Dupree beat Bull Montana & Frank Shields
Jesse James & Red Sasso beat Frank Shields & Ivan Strogoff

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Dec 14th, 2018 04:06 pm
  PM Quote Reply
308th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 767
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1960 North Attleboro MA
Golden Boy Dupree & Jesse James vs Bull Montana & Ivan Strogoff
Al Poholick & Red Sasso vs Killer Douglas & Frank Shields
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Diamond Jim Brady vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

4/2/1960 New Haven CT
Arnold Skaaland vs Luis Hermandez
Johnny Walker vs Miguel Perez
Bull Curry vs Steve Sanchez
Prince Maivia vs Swede Hanson 
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham

4/2/1960 Revere MA
Golden Boy Dupree & Red Sasso vs Bull Montana & Frank Shields
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi
Manuel Bonica vs Art Poholick

4/5/1960 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski draw Lou Thesz
Big Daddy Lipscomb & Frank Scarpa vs Masked Marvels
Bobby Managoff vs Joe Masters

4/6/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pepper Gomez
Lou Thesz draw Bobby Manganoff
Bruno Sammartino beat Swede Hansen
Big Daddy Lipscomb & Bearcat Wright beat Boris Fabian & Joe Masters
John Swenski draw Angelo Savoldi

4/6/1960 Bridgeport CT
Chief Big Heart beat Gorgeous George DQ
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Taro Sakura & Zebra Kid
Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly beat Arnold Skaaland & Vic Christy
Wildman Firpo beat Johnny Walker
Prince Maiva beat Tony Altimore

4/6/1960 Holyoke MA
Golden Boy Dupree & Jesse James beat Bull Montana & Killer Douglas
Ivan Strogoff beat Dick Marquis
Joe Red Sasso beat Manuel Bonica
Chief Don Kettle beat Frank Shields

4/7/1960 Jay ME
Jackie Nichols vs Fritz von Goering
Bambi Ball vs Lucille Dupree
Cal West vs Paul Walker

4/7/1960 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski draw Bobby Managoff
Big Daddy Lipscomb & Manuel Cortez beat Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian
Mario Milano draw Joe Masters

4/8/1960 North Attleboro MA
Chief Don Big Kettle vs Manuel Bonica
Jesse James vs Black Terror
Golden Boy Dupree vs Ivan Strogoff
Bull Montana vs Joe Red Sasso

4/8/1960 Springfield MA
Big Daddy Lipscomb & Bearcat Wright vs Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Prince Maivia vs Gorgeous George
Rito Romero vs Ted Lewin
Miguel Perez vs Zebra Kid

4/9/1960 Revere MA
Jesse James & Joe Red Sasso vs Black Terror & Manuel Bonica
Killer Douglas & Bull Montana beat Golden Boy Dupree & Charlie Longo
Jesse James & Joe Red Sasso draw Golden Boy Dupree & Bull Montana

4/12/1960 Merrimack NH
Bull Montana vs Jesse James
Golden Boy Dupree vs White Terror
Chief Don Eagle vs Ivan Strogoff

4/13/1960 Bridgeport CT
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Wildman Firpo beat Arnold Skaaland
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Swede Hanson
Prince Maiva beat Miguel Torres
Don Lewin beat John Kace DQ
Taro Sakura beat Tony Altimore

4/13/1960 Holyoke MA
Chief Don Kettle beat Ivan Strogoff
Alma Mills DDQ Lucille Dupree
Jesse James draw Manuel Bonica
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bull Montana DQ

4/15/1960 North Attleboro MA
Chief Don Kettle vs Ivan Strogoff
Alma Mills vs Lulu Palhus
Golden Boy Dupree vs Bull Montana
Red Sasso vs Manuel Bonica

4/16/1960 Augusta ME
Jackie Nichols vs Frank Scarpa
Paul Walker & Baron Chemstry vs Cal West & Larry Veilleux

4/16/1960 New Haven CT
Bruno Sammartino beat Gorgeous George
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

4/16/1960 Revere MA
Golden Boy Dupree vs George Valentine
Jesse James & Joe Red Sasso DDQ Golden Boy Dupree & Bull Montana

4/19/1960 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Prince Maivia vs Chet Wallick
Taro Sakura vs Donn Lewin
Arnold Skaaland vs Jack Vansky

4/20/1960 Bridgeport CT
Don Lewin beat Chet Wallick
Jack Davis beat Miguel Torres
Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Jack Vansky & Tony Altimore
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Zebra Kid

4/20/1960 Holyoke MA
Chuck Montana won battle royal
Chuck Montana DDQ Don Kettle
Golden Boy Dupree draw Manuel Bonica
Joe Red Sasso beat Killer Douglas DQ
Jesse James draw Black Terror

4/21/1960 Lewiston ME
Killer Kowalski draw Manuel Cortez
Jackie Nichols & Rocky Baron beat Rebel Russell & Mike Higgins
Larry Vellieux draw Paul Walker

4/22/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine DQ
Big Daddy Lipscomb & Bearcat Wright beat Don Leo Jonathan & Boris Fabian
Frank Scarpa beat John Swenski
Larry Moquin beat Young Carnera
Bobby Managoff beat Mike Higgins
Bruno Sammartino beat Zebra Kid

4/22/1960 North Attleboro MA
Golden Boy Dupree vs Frank Kinred
Bull Montana vs Chief Don Big Kettle
Joe Red Sasso vs Black Terror
Jesse James vs Manuel Bonica

4/23/1960 Revere MA
Joe Red Sasso & Jesse James beat Killer Douglas & Bull Montana

4/23/1960 Revere MA
Ivan Strogoff vs Vic Marque
Manuel Bonica vs Ralph Chisolm

4/27/1960 Bridgeport CT
Zebra Kid beat Tony Martinelli
Chief Big Heart beat Al Smith
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Jack Vansky
Arnold Skaaland beat Swede Hanson
Wildman Firpo beat Tomas Martin
Pedro Godoy beat Pete Sanchez

4/27/1960 Holyoke MA
Alma Mills & Bambi Ball beat Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree
Joe Red Sasso beat White Terror
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bull Montana

4/28/1960 Burlington VT
Golden Terror vs Terry Garvin
Ali Baba vs Bob Lortie
Eddie Auger vs Rick Ferrara
Cowboy Farmer Lewis vs Fred Smith
Roger Boileau vs Jerry Johnson

4/29/1960 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills & Bambi Ball vs Mona Baker & Lulu Palhus
Jesse James vs Killer Douglas
Golden Boy Dupree vs Bull Montana
Joe Sasso vs Ivan Strogoff

4/30/1960 Enfield CT
Sir Robert Randall vs Vincent Garibaldi

4/30/1960 Revere MA
Dom Papaleo vs Bull Montana
Alma Mills & Bambi Ball vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Dec 16th, 2018 01:24 pm
  PM Quote Reply
309th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 767
Status: 
Offline
5/4/1960 Bridgeport CT
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Pedro Godoy & Jack Vansky
Buddy Rogers beat Jack Davis
Chief Big Heart beat Chet Wallick
Jerry Graham beat Arnold Skaaland
Bruno Sammartino beat Taro Sakura
Bearcat Wright beat Al Smith

5/4/1960 Holyoke MA
Alma Mills & Bambi Ball beat Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree
Enrico Ponzi beat Nick Valley
Golden Boy Dupree draw Manuel Bonica
Red Sasso beat Bull Montana DQ

5/6/1960 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills & Bambi Ball vs Mona Baker & Lulu Palhus
Golden Boy Dupree vs Manuel Bonica
Bull Montana vs Joe Sasso
Enrico Ponzi vs Nick Valley

5/7/1960 New Haven CT
Steve Sanchez vs Mike DiBiase
Mr. Clean vs Jack Vansky
Buddy Rogers vs Donn Lewin
Bearcat Wright vs Zebra Kid
Don Curtis vs Al Smith
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs Eddie Graham & Pampero Firpo

5/7/1960 New London CT
Bruno Sammartino vs Taro Sakura
Chief Big Heart & War Cloud vs Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Moose Cholak vs Tony Martinelli
Joe Esposito vs John Case

5/7/1960 Revere MA
Joe Red Sasso & Golden Boy Dupree vs Black Terror & Bull Montana
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi

5/11/1960 Bridgeport CT
Bruno Sammartino beat Pat Kelly
Buddy Rogers beat Chief Sunni War Cloud
Wildman Firpo beat Johnny Walker
Bearcat Wright beat Swede Hanson & Tony Altimore
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Taro Sakura
Prince Maiva beat Zebra Kid

5/11/1960 Holyoke MA
Joe Red Sasso & Golden Boy Dupree beat Bull Montana & White Terror
Mona Baker beat Bambi Ball
Enrico Ponzi draw Manuel Bonica
Alma Mills draw Black Ozzie wrestling bear

5/13/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine
Lou Thesz beat Fred Atkins
Don Leo Jonathan draw Frank Scarpa
Bobby Managoff beat Jan Gotch
Eugenio Marin beat Mike Higgins
Donn Lewin draw Larry Moquin

5/13/1960 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Golden Boy Dupree vs Bull Montana
Lulu Palhus vs Bambi Ball
Enrico Ponzi vs Ivan Strogoff

5/14/1960 Revere MA
Enrico Ponzi vs White Terror
Jesse James vs Bull Montana
Golden Boy Dupree vs Manuel Bonica
Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree vs Alma Mills & Bambi Ball

5/18/1960 Bridgeport CT
Bruno Sammartino beat Wildman Firpo DQ
Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Tony Altimore & Chet Wallick
Don Curtis beat Taro Sakura
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Zebra Kid
Mike DiBiase beat Arnold Skaaland

5/20/1960 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Lulu Palhus
Bull Montana Black Terror & Manuel Bonica vs Golden Boy Dupree Jesse James & Al Poholik
Enrico Ponzi vs White Terror

5/21/1960 Revere MA
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Bull Montana vs Joe Red Sasso
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi

5/25/1960 Bridgeport CT
Johnny Walker beat Larry Simon DQ
Haystack Calhoun beat Miguel Torres & Tomas Marin
Arnold Skaaland beat Jack Vansky
Prince Maivia beat Jack Terry
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Lou Albano

5/26/1960 Brewer ME
Yvon Durelle beat Emile Dupre

5/27/1960 North Attleboro MA
Bull Montana vs Killer Douglas
Golden Boy Dupree & Enrico Ponzi vs Manuel Bonica & Black Terror

5/28/1960 New Haven CT
Mike DiBiase vs Arnold Skaaland
Miguel Perez vs Tony Altimore
Tony Martinelli vs Al Smith
Pedro Godoy vs Miguel Perez
Buddy Rogers & Chet Wallick vs Chief Big Heart & Chief Sunni War Cloud

5/28/1960 Revere MA
Killer Douglas vs Joe Red Sasso
Jesse James vs Bull Montana
Enrico Ponzi vs Manuel Bonica
Golden Boy Dupree vs Jerry O'Brien

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Dec 17th, 2018 01:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
310th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 767
Status: 
Offline
6/1/1960 Bridgeport CT
Antonino Rocca beat Chet Wallick
Moose Cholak beat Arnold Skaaland
Bernie Burke beat Tom Thumb
Haystack Calhoun beat Jim Siskay & Jack Terry
Antonino Rocca beat Tony Altimore
Frank Gabor & Johnny Gabor beat Pete Sanchez & Tomas Marin

6/3/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Lou Thesz beat Don Leo Jonathan
Johnny Valentine beat Donn Lewin
Larry Moquin beat Joe Vaccari
Bobby Managoff beat Bob Tiger Tomasi

6/3/1960 North Adams MA
Pepe & Pablo Mercardo vs Rory Wayne & Vittorio Romondi
Al Morales vs Ivan Szarnoff
Tarzan LaRose vs El Toro
Paul Jackman vs Al Kroger

6/3/1960 North Attleboro MA
Bull Montana vs Ronnie Hill
Golden Boy Dupree vs Black Terror
Al Medina vs Nick Valley
Enrico Ponzi vs Manuel Bonica

6/4/1960 Revere MA
Enrico Ponzi vs Black Terror
Curt Douglas vs Ronnie Hill
Bull Montana vs Golden Boy Dupree
Al Medina vs Al Kalenko

6/7/1960 Norwalk CT
Tony Altimore beat Zebra Kid DQ
Chet Wallick draw Arnold Skaaland
Miguel Perez beat Jack Terry
Antonino Rocca & Haystack Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly

6/8/1960 Bridgeport CT
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien draw Frank Gabor & Johnny Gabor
Bruno Sammartino beat Tony Altimore
Haystack Calhoun beat Swede Hanson & Jack Terry
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Larry Simon
Arnold Skaaland beat Ted Lewin

6/10/1960 North Adams MA
Pepe & Pablo Mercardo vs Rory Wayne & Vittorio Romondi
Paul Jackman vs El Toro
Kid Sabu vs Tarzan LaRose 

6/10/1960 North Attleboro MA
Bull Montana vs Killer Douglas
Golden Boy Dupree vs Black Terror
Al Medina vs Manuel Bonica
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi

6/11/1960 Revere MA
Bull Montana vs Alex Medina
Emile Dupre & Golden Boy Dupree vs Black Terror & Curt Douglas
Big Daddy Robinson beat White Terror

6/15/1960 Bridgeport CT
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Jack Vansky
Moose Cholak beat Pete Sanchez
Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland
Frank Gabor & John Gabor beat Buddy Rosen & Jack Davis

6/17/1960 North Attleboro MA
Big Daddy Robinson vs Bull Montana
Golden Boy Dupree & Jesse James vs Killer Douglas & Manuel Bonica
Joe Sasso vs Al Medina

6/18/1960 New Haven CT
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki vs Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Buddy Rogers vs Haystack Calhoun
Bruno Sammartino vs Eddie Graham

6/18/1960 Revere MA
Joe Red Sasso beat Black Terror
Big Daddy Robinson vs Killer Douglas
Bull Montana & Manuel Bonica vs Al Medina & Golden Boy Dupree

6/21/1960 Norwalk CT
Buddy Rogers vs Sweet Daddy Siki
Bruno Sammartino vs Zebra Kid
Little Beaver & Bouncing Burke vs Pee Wee James & Tom Thumb
Tony Altimore vs George MacArthur
Jack Davis vs Angelo Savoldi

6/22/1960 Bridgeport CT
Buddy Rogers beat Prince Maivia
Bearcat Wright beat Angelo Savoldi 
Eddie Graham beat Johnny Walker
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Jack Vansky
Bruno Sammartino beat Zebra Kid
Frankie Gabor & Johnny Gabor beat Tony Altimore & Arnold Skaaland

6/24/1960 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Lois Valdez
Bull Montana vs Al Medina
Golden Boy Dupree vs Pancho the Bull
Enrico Ponzi vs Ronnie Hill

6/25/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine
Bruno Sammartino & Frank Scarpa beat Don Leo Jonathan & Boris Fabian
Donn Lewin draw Johnny Walker
Prince Maivia beat Angelo Savoldi
Hans Schmidt beat Maurice LaPointe

6/25/1960 Revere MA
Joe Red Sasso vs Killer Curt Douglas
Lois Valdez beat Alma Mills
Bull Montana vs Al Medina
Golden Boy Dupree vs Bill Lovejoy

6/29/1960 Bridgeport CT
Karl Von Hess beat Ted Lewin
Sunni War Cloud beat Zebra Kid
Moose Cholak beat Arnold Skaaland
Don Curtis beat Ted Christy
Buddy Rosen beat Jack Vansky

6/29/1960 Hull MA
Lois Valdez vs Betty Lash
Jesse James vs Black Terror
Golden Boy Dupree vs Ronnie Hill

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 18th, 2018 02:13 pm
  PM Quote Reply
311th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 767
Status: 
Offline
7/1/1960 North Attleboro MA
Mona Baker vs Lulu Palhus
Bull Montana vs Al Medina
Enrico Ponzi vs Nick Valley
Jesse James & Al Poholik vs Black & White Terror

7/2/1960 Revere MA
Lois Valdez vs Mona Baker
Jesse James vs Black Terror
Ronnie Hill vs Al Medina
Enrico Ponzi vs Joe Reynolds

7/4/1960 Augusta ME
Don Eagle vs Boris Fabian

7/4/1960 Blue Hill ME
Ronnie Hill vs Les Thatcher
Bull Montana & Ronnie Hill vs Joe Red Sasso & Les Thatcher

7/4/1960 Warwick RI
Alma Mills vs Lulu Palhus
Killer Douglas vs Golden Boy Dupree
Al Medina vs Manuel Bonica

7/4/1960 York Beach ME
Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree
Killer Douglas vs Golden Boy Dupree
Al Medina vs Manuel Bonica

7/5/1960 Norwalk CT
Haystacks Calhoun vs Eddie Graham
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki vs Johnny & Frankie Gabor
Don Curtis vs Karl von Hess
Arnold Skaaland vs Jack Terry
Tony Altamore vs Ted Christy

7/6/1960 Bridgeport CT
Don Curtis beat Karl Von Hess DQ
Karl Krauser def Jack Vansky
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright beat Tony Altimore & Lou Albano
Prince Maivia & Johnny Walker beat Eddie Graham & Buddy Rogers
Kangaroos beat Arnold Skaaland & Buddy Rosen

7/6/1960 Hull MA
Joe Red Sasso vs Bull Montana
Golden Boy Dupree vs Manuel Bonica
Mona Baker vs Lucille Dupree

7/6/1960 York Beach ME
Killer Douglas vs Golden Boy Dupree
Al Medina vs Manuel Bonica
Ida Mae Martinez vs Alma Mills

7/8/1960 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills & Mona Baker vs Lulu Palhus & Lois Valdez
Jesse James vs Black Terror
Enrico Ponzi vs Manuel Bonica

7/9/1960 New Haven CT
Ted Lewin vs Jack Vansky
Arnold Skaaland vs Jack Terry
Bearcat Wright & Haystack Calhoun vs Frankie Gabor & Johnny Gabor
Kangaroos vs Prince Maivia & Johnny Walker
Bruno Sammartino beat Eddie Graham

7/9/1960 Revere MA
Golden Boy Dupree beat Curt Douglas
Alma Mills & Mona Baker vs Lucille Dupree & Lois Valdez
Enrico Ponzi vs Manuel Bonica

7/11/1960 North Adams MA
Rocky Baron & Mario Milano beat Pat Sullivan & Young Canera
Rocky Baron draw Pat Sullivan
Mario Milano beat Young Canera
Frank Scarpa beat Boris K Fabian

7/12/1960 Westerly RI
Haystacks Calhoun vs Boris Fabian & Jack Terry
Frank Scarpa vs Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland vs Young Carnera

7/13/1960 Hull MA
Alma Mills & Mona Baker vs Lucille Dupree & Lois Valdez

7/14/1960 Claremont NH
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa
Larry Moquin vs Boris K Fabian
Young Canera vs Legs Langevin

7/15/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski & Hans Schmidt DDQ Edouard Carpentier & Lou Thesz
Big Daddy Lipscomb beat Lee Henning
Frank Scarpa beat Joe Swiderski
Bobby Managoff beat Ted Christy
Larry Moquin draw Angelo Savoldi

7/15/1960 North Attleboro MA
Pampero Firpo vs Al Medina
Alma Mills vs Lois Valdez

7/16/1960 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Lois Valdez
Jesse James & Al Medina vs Black Terror & Curt Douglas

7/18/1960 Portland ME
Antonino Rocca vs Pampero Firpo

7/18/1960 Warwick RI
Alma Mills vs Lois Valdez
Golden Boy Dupree vs Bull Montana
Ron Hill vs Al Medina

7/18/1960 York Beach ME
Great Antonio Verdi vs Joe Red Sasso

7/19/1960 Norwalk CT
Kangaroos draw Lou & Red Bastien
Buddy Rogers beat Prince Maivia
Haystacks Calhoun & Tony Altimore beat Frankie & Johnny Gabor
Johnny Walker beat Jack Terry

7/20/1960 Bridgeport CT
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Arnold Skaaland & Marvin Mercer
Eddie Graham beat Red Berry
Karol Krauser beat Tony Altimore
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Lou Albano & Jack Vansky

7/20/1960 Hull MA
Bull Montana vs Golden Boy Dupree
Frank Kinred vs Joe Red Sasso
Alma Mills vs Black Ozzie Wrestling Bear

7/22/1960 North Attleboro MA
Frank Scarpa vs Frank Kinred
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Dan O'Kelly
Bull Montana vs Golden Boy Dupree
Jesse James vs Bull Kalenko

7/23/1960 Revere MA
Frank Scarpa beat Frank Kinred
Baron Antonio Verdi beat Al Medina
Bull Montana vs Jesse James
Killer Douglas vs Dan O'Kelly

7/25/1960 Warwick RI
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Killer Douglas
Mona Baker vs Lucille Dupree

7/26/1960 Ansonia CT
Buddy Rogers beat Jack Davis

7/27/1960 Bridgeport CT
Haystacks Calhoun beat Eddie Graham DQ
Johnny Kace beat Buddy Rosen
Karl Krauser beat Arnold Skaaland
Kangaroos beat Jack Terry & Tony Altimore
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien draw Frankie Gabor & Johnny Gabor
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Jack Vansky
Buddy Rogers beat Pete Sanchez

7/27/1960 Hull MA
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Enrico Ponzi
Joe Red Sasso vs Billy Graham
Bull Montana vs Golden Boy Dupree
Mona Baker vs Lucille Dupree

7/30/1960 New Haven CT
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs Kangaroos
Bearcat Wright vs Karl von Hess

7/30/1960 Revere MA
Steve Karas beat Bill Graham
Jesse James vs Joe Red Sasso
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Al Medina
Killer Douglas vs Nature Boy Ricco

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Dec 19th, 2018 02:06 pm
  PM Quote Reply
312th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 767
Status: 
Offline
8/1/1960 Portland ME
Antonino Rocca vs Great Antonio

8/2/1960 Norwalk CT
Haystacks Calhoun beat Tony Altimore & Angelo Savoldi
Red & Lou Bastien beat Kangaroos
Bearcat Wright & Chief Big Heart beat Karl von Hess & Skull Murphy
Arnold Skaaland beat Jack Terry

8/3/1960 Bridgeport CT
Haystack Calhoun beat Karl Von Hess DQ
Karl Krauser beat Buddy Rosen
Bearcat Wright beat Angelo Savoldi
Kangaroos beat Arnold Skaaland & Pete Sanchez
Mark Lewin & Don Curis beat Zebra Kid & Jack Terry
Eddie Graham beat Marvin Mercer

8/3/1960 Hull MA
Great Antonio vs Nature Boy Ricco & Frank Kinred
Golden Boy Dupree vs Bill Graham
Killer Curt Douglas & Joe Red Sasso

8/5/1960 North Attleboro MA
Frank Scarpa vs Killer Douglas
Bull Montana vs Enrico Ponzi
Golden Boy Dupree vs Frank Kinred
Steve Karas vs Ronnie Hill

8/5/1960 Waterbury CT
Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Kovacs

8/6/1960 Revere MA
Steve Karas vs Frank Kinred
Bull Montana vs Al Medina
Alma Mills & Sally Gabor vs Lucille Dupree & Mona Baker

8/8/1960 North Adams MA
Frank Kinred vs Golden Boy Dupree
Ronnie Hill vs Native Boy Ricco
Billy Graham vs Enrico Ponzi

8/10/1960 Boston MA
Haystacks Calhoun & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Killer Kowalski & Al Smith
Lou Albano draw Young Carnera
Prince Maivia beat Boris Fabian
Angelo Savoldi draw Johnny Walker

8/10/1960 Bridgeport CT
Eddie Graham beat Karl Von Hess DQ
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Zebra Kid & Tony Altimore
Kangaroos beat Arnold Skaaland & Buddy Rosen
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Jack Vansky & Skull Murphy
Karol Krauser beat Marvin Mercer

8/10/1960 Hull MA
Sally Gabor vs Mona Baker
Bull Montana vs Angelo Venturi
Golden Boy Dupree vs Frank Kinred
White Terror vs John Emanuello

8/11/1960 Brattleboro VT
Killer Kowalski vs Haystacks Calhoun

8/12/1960 Claremont NH
Haystacks Calhoun beat Killer Kowalski

8/12/1960 North Attleboro MA
Frank Scarpa vs Killer Douglas
Golden Boy Dupree & Joe Red Sasso vs Bull Montana & Frank Kinred
Angelo Venturi vs Bill Graham
Mona Baker vs Sally Gabor

8/13/1960 Bennington VT
Haystacks Calhoun vs Boris Fabian & Angelo Savoldi

8/13/1960 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Bull Montana
Joe Red Sasso vs Frank Kinred
Enrico Ponzi vs Sonny Hill

8/15/1960 North Adams MA
Alma Mills & Sally Gabor vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree

8/16/1960 Norwalk CT
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Skull Murphy DQ
Frankie & Johnny Gabor draw Prince Maivia & Johnny Walker
Arnold Skaaland beat Zebra Kod
Tito Carreon beat Jack Owens
Buddy Rogers beat Tony Altamore

08/17/1960 Bridgeport CT
Don Curtis beat Karl Von Hess DQ
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Angelo Savoldi
Karol Krauser beat Zebra Kid
Buddy Rogers beat Marvin Mercer
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Jack Vansky
Tito Carreon beat Arnold Skaaland
Prince Maivia & Johnny Walker beat Jack Owens & Tony Altimore

8/17/1960 Hull MA
Alma Mills & Sally Gabor beat Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree
Frank Kinred vs Angelo Venturi
Johny Emanuello vs Charlie Porter

8/19/1960 North Attleboro MA
Frank Scarpa vs Bull Montana
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi
Jesse James vs Frank Kinred
Golden Boy Dupree vs White Terror
Ronnie Hill vs Al Poholik

8/20/1960 New Haven CT
Kangaroos vs Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

8/20/1960 Revere MA
Frank Scarpa vs Wild Red Barry
Bull Montana vs Angelo Venturi
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi
Enrico Ponzi vs Frank Kinred

8/22/1960 North Adams MA
Killer Douglas vs Angelo Venturi
Golden Boy Dupree vs Bull Montana
Les Malady vs Loco Meza
Alma Mills vs Black Ozzie wrestling bear

8/23/1960 Stamford CT
Red & Lou Bastien beat Johnny & Frankie Gabor
Haystacks Calhoun beat Eddie Graham DQ
Karl von Hess beat Marvin Mercer
Skull Murphy beat Arnold Skaaland
Tito Carreon beat Jack Terry
Tony Altimore draw Angelo Savoldi

8/24/1960 Bridgeport CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Karl Von Hess & Jack Owens
Eddie Graham beat Lou Albano
Karol Krauser beat Johnny Kace
Haystack Calhoun beat Tony Altimore & Angelo Savoldi
Tito Carreon beat Jack Terry
The Great Scott beat Zebra Kid
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skaaland
Kangaroos: Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

8/24/1960 Hull MA
Alma Mills & Sally Gabor vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree
Golden Boy Dupree vs Lou Loco Meza
Killer Douglas vs Angelo Venturi

8/25/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright beat Boris K. Fabian & Angelo Savoldi
Prince Maivia beat Jack Vansky
Johnny Walker beat Jack Terry

8/26/1960 North Attleboro MA
Frank Scarpa vs Bull Montana
Killer Douglas & Loco Meza vs Golden Boy Dupree & Angelo Venturi
Lulu Palhus vs Sally Gabor
Black Terror vs Dick Bussiere
Les Malady vs Charlie Porter

8/26/1960 Portland ME
Haystacks Calhoun & Prince Maivia vs Killer Kowalski & Masked Marvel
Johnny Walker vs Jack Vansky
Jack Terry vs Young Carnera

8/26/1960 Waterbury CT
Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland

8/27/1960 Revere MA
Lucille Dupree vs Sally Gabor
Jesse James & Golden Boy Dupree vs Bull Montana & Boris Fabian
Joe Red Saso vs Bill Graham
Al Venturi vs Loco Meza

8/29/1960 Bridgeport CT
Tito Carreon beat Jack Terry
Haystack Calhoun beat Zebra Kid & Johnny Kace
Eddie Graham beat Sweet Daddy Siki DQ
Kangaroos draw Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

8/29/1960 North Adams MA
Golden Boy Dupree vs Loco Meza
Angelo Venturi vs Ken Barbetti
Alma Mills & Sally Gabor vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree

8/30/1960 Norwalk CT
Buddy Rogers vs Bearcat Wright
Chief Big Heart & Suni War Cloud vs Karl von Hess & Sull Murphy
Donn Lewin vs Arnold Skaaland
Prince Maivia vs Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Walker vs Tony Altimore

8/31/1960 Bridgeport CT
Kangaroos draw Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Karl Krauser beat Tony Altimore
Donn Lewin beat Marvin Mercer
Killer Kowalski beat Pete Sanchez
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright beat Jack Terry & Angelo Savoldi

8/31/1960 Hull MA
Alma Mills vs Ozzie wrestling bear
Sally Gabor vs Mona Baker
Killer Douglas vs Golden Boy Dupree

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Dec 19th, 2018 04:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
313th Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 248
Status: 
Offline
8/22/60 North Adams, MA

Attachment: 1960-08-22 North Adams, MA.jpg (Downloaded 34 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Dec 19th, 2018 04:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
314th Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 248
Status: 
Offline
8/29/60 North Adams, MA

Attachment: 1960-08-29 North Adams, MA.jpg (Downloaded 33 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Dec 21st, 2018 01:37 pm
  PM Quote Reply
315th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 767
Status: 
Offline
9/2/1960 North Attleboro MA
Pampero Firpo vs Eddie Eschabab
Bull Montana vs Angelo Venturi
Mona Baker vs Sally Gabor
Killer Douglas vs Joe Red Sasso
Bill Graham vs Dick Bussiere

9/3/1960 Norwalk CT
Buddy Rosen vs Tony Altimore
Marvin Mercer vs Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Walker vs Oscar Verdu
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy
Killer Kowalski vs Prince Maiva

9/3/1960 Revere MA
Joe Red Sasso & Jesse James vs Bull Montana & Angelo Venturi
Mona Baker vs Sally Gabor
Enrico Ponzi vs Loco Meza
Golden Boy Dupree vs Bill Graham

9/5/1960 Medford MA
Boris K Fabian vs Pat Sullivan

9/5/1960 Natick MA
Boris K Fabian vs Pat Sullivan

9/5/1960 North Adams MA
Nick Valley vs Billy Graham

9/9/1960 New Haven CT
Don Lewin vs Tony Altimore
Arnold Skaaland vs Jack Vansky
Marvin Mercer vs Buddy Rosen
Frankie Gabor & Johnny Gabor vs Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs Prince Maivia & Johnny Walker

9/9/1960 North Attleboro MA
Bull Montana vs Golden Boy Dupree
Alma Mills & Sally Gabor vs Lulu Palhus & Mona Baker
Killer Douglas vs Enrico Ponzi
Al Venturi vs Ronnie Hill

9/10/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright beat Frank & John Gabor
Frank Scarpa beat Skull Murphy
Mario Milano beat Jack Terry

9/10/1960 Bridgeport CT
Donn Lewin beat Marvin Mercer
Tito Carreon beat Jack Vansky
Prince Maivia beat Tony Altimore
Johnny Walker beat Buddy Rosen
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Zebra Kid & Angelo Savaldi
Eddie Graham & Karl Von Hess beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis DQ

9/10/1960 Revere MA
Lucille Dupree vs Sally Gabor
Bull Montana vs Enrico Ponzi
Haystack Muldoon vs Bill Graham & Bill Donovan

9/12/1960 North Adams MA
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Haystack Mahoney vs Ronnie Hill

9/13/1960 Norwalk CT
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki vs John & Frank Gabor
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Skull Murphy & Karl von Hess
Haystacks Calhoun vs Zebra Kid & Angelo Savoldi
Tito Carreon vs Tony Altimore

9/16/1960 Boston MA
Pat O'Connor draw Pepper Gomez
Argentina Rocca & Cowboy Bob Ellis vs Bill & Dan Miller
Joe Red Sasso beat Rocky Baron
Bull Montana beat Enrico Ponzi
Haystack Muldoon beat Bill Graham & Harry Lewis
June Byers draw Alma Mills
Jesse James beat Nick Valley

9/16/1960 North Attleboro MA
Pampero Firpo vs Big Daddy Robinson
Golden Boy Dupree & Joe Red Sasso vs Angelo Venturi & Ronnie Hill
Mona Baker vs Sally Gabor
Nick Valley vs Les Malady

9/17/1960 Bridgeport, CT
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy DQ
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Tony Altimore & Johnny Gabor
Johnny Walker beat Jack Vansky
Tito Carreon beat Jack Ostermiller
Haystack Calhoun beat Fritz Ziegfried
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Zebra Kid & Angelo Savoldi

9/17/1960 Revere MA
Pat O'Connor vs Big Daddy Robinson
Joe Red Sasso vs Ronnie Hill
Sally Gabor vs Mona Baker
Jesse James vs Rocky Baron
Armando Federico vs Charley Porter

9/22/1960 Orange MA
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa
Boris K Fabian vs Pierre LaMarin
Frank Shields vs Mike Higgins
Bull Montana vs Bob Nandor

9/24/1960 Bridgeport CT
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Karl Von Hess
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Fritz Ziegfried & Tony Altimore
Arnold Skaaland beat Jack Vansky
Buddy Rosen beat Fritz Von Wallick
Angelo Savoldi beat Marvin Mercer
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Lou Albano

9/24/1960 Revere MA
Frank Scarpa vs Big Daddy Robinson
Jack Dillon & Ronnie Hill vs Enrico Ponzi & Armando Federico
Joe Red Sasso vs Baron Antonio Verdi
Vince Garibaldi & Little Fabian vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sir Robert Randall

9/27/1960 Norwalk CT
Buddy Rogers vs Haystacks Calhoun
Prince Maivia vs Tony Altimore
Johnny Walker vs Jack Terry
Angelo Savoldi vs Johnny Lyons
Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy vs Tony Lanza & Tito Carreon
Arnold Skaaland vs Zebra Kid

9/29/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski & Karl von Hess beat Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki
Haystacks Calhoun beat John Gabor & Tony Altimore
Skull Murphy vs Arnold Skaaland
Mario Milano vs John Gabor
Tony Altimore vs Billy Lynch

9/30/1960 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Bull Montana vs Frank Scarpa & Jesse James
Enrico Ponzi & Les Malady vs Bill Graham & Charlie Porter
Joe Red Sasso vs Rocky Baron

9/30/60 Norwalk, CT
Buddy Rosen vs Tony Altimore
Johnny Walker vs Oscar Verdu
Marvin Mercer vs Angelo Savoldi
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy
Killer Kowalski vs Prince Maiava 

9/30/1960 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski vs Haystacks Calhoun
Jackie Nichols vs Tony Altimore

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 01:05 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems