WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Tony Santos Promotion New England  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Mon Oct 21st, 2019 08:47 am
  PM Quote Reply
466th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2363
Status: 
Offline
8/1/1930 Hyannis MA                   
Frank Yusko beat Al Thomas                       
Axel Anderson beat Joe Cook                     
                                                               
8/4/1930 Hartford CT                    
Jack Ganson beat Jack Wagner                  
Stanley Stickney beat Frank Dellamano                   
Fred Bruno beat Farmer Bailey                  
Young Brooks draw Bill Peno                   
                                                               
8/11/1930 Hartford CT                 
Jack Ganson beat John Kilonis                    
Fred Bruno draw Paul Adams                     
Jumbo Gnasdow beat Cyclone Rogers                    
                                                               
8/12/1930 Lynn MA                       
Jack Wagner beat Jack Schaeffer                              
Fred Moran beat Ralph Fay                         
Paddy Mack draw Lloyd Stewart               
Leo Hyatt draw Axel Anderson    

8/13/1930 Manchester NH
Jack Wagner beat John Kilonis
Leo Hyatt draw Jack Ganson          
                                                               
8/22/1930 Hyannis MA                
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Pinto                        
Bibber McCoy draw Frank Yusko                               
Ed Sullivan beat Ted Germaine                  
Axel Anderson draw Big Boy Jack Peterson                   
Roger Gidney beat Al Schuman                 
                               
8/22/1930 Lynn MA                       
Ralph Fay draw Jack Taylor                          
Sam Skorski beat Jack Ganson                    
John Swenski beat Tiger Lewis                   
Mike Sammarco beat Rolly Kane    

8/27/1930 Boston MA
Paddy Mack vs Joe Cook                        
                                                               
8/29/1930 Lynn MA                       
Frank Yusko beat Bill Dolan                         
Fred Carone beat Paddy Mack                   
Ralph Fay beat Stewart Spears                      
Nick Skotos beat Jack Taylor       
            

Last edited on Sun Dec 8th, 2019 06:30 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Oct 22nd, 2019 09:14 am
  PM Quote Reply
467th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2363
Status: 
Offline
9/1/1930 Sturbridge MA                              
Henri Deglane beat Dan Koloff                  
Frank Yusko draw Louis Allaire                   
                                                               
9/4/1930 Northampton MA                       
Bill O'Connell vs Ernie Rousseau               
Cowboy Hughes draw Paul Adams                           
Joe Dion vs Chet Formica                             
                               
9/5/1930 Lynn MA                         
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jack Machiloff                       
Carmen Carone draw Paddy Mack                           
Karol Zbyszko draw Nick Skotos                 
                                                               
9/7/1930 Cambridge MA                             
Cyclone Ress beat Fred Whitaker                             
                                                               
9/12/1930 Holyoke MA                
Joe Oravio beat Ali Mahumet                     
John Kilonis NC Doug Marshall                   
Ted Germaine beat Jack Taylor                  
Norman Ritchie beat Demosthenes George                         
                               
9/12/1930 Lynn MA                       
Jack Wagner beat Joe Cook                         
Lloyd Stewart beat Ralph Sears                 
John Winiski beat Carmen Carone                            
Ralph Fay beat Eddie Elzea                          
                               
9/15/1930 Northampton MA                     
Cowboy Hughes vs Paul Adams                 
Ernie Rousseau vs Phil Allen                        
Lester Hurley vs Kid Mills                              
                                                               
9/19/1930 Lynn MA                       
Frank Yusko beat Bey Sulayman                
John Swenski beat Gus Carlson                  
Lloyd Stewart beat Paddy Mack                
Joe Oravio draw Leo Hyatt                           
                                                               
9/23/1930 New Haven CT                            
George Hagen beat Firpo Wilcox                               
John Spellman draw Billy Bartush                             
Earl McCready beat Mike Chapman                         
                                                               
9/26/1930 Holyoke MA                
Gene LeDoux beat Doug Marshall                            
Joe Oravio beat Joe Cook                             
Ted Germaine draw Paul Adams               
Phil Allen draw Carroll Cranston                 

Last edited on Fri Nov 15th, 2019 11:05 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Oct 23rd, 2019 08:37 am
  PM Quote Reply
468th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2363
Status: 
Offline
10/3/1930 Lynn MA
Jack Ganson beat Bull Smith
Jack Wagner beat Bey Sulayman
Ralph Fay draw Carmen Carone
Tom Deleon beat Spike Hennessey

10/6/1930 Northampton MA
Carroll Cranston beat Fred Moran
Paul Adams draw Young Julius Turner
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Young Ross

10/7/1930 New Haven CT
Dick Shikat vs Jack Taylor
Mike Romano vs George Hagen

10/10/1930 Holyoke MA
Gene LeDoux beat Ali Mahumet
Jack Ganson beat Stanley Pinto DQ
Reginald Siki draw Cyclone Ress
Cowboy Len Hughes draw Norman Ritchie

10/10/1930 Lynn MA
Karol Zbyszko beat Fred Carone
Charles Platos beat Jack Taylor
Ed Lemaire beat Al Comeau
Michael Sammarco beat Charley Gold

10/11/1930 New London CT
George Hagen beat Andy Zaharoff
Joe Parelli beat Peter Sturges
Karl Pojello beat Oscar Nygren
Vanka Zelesniak beat August Benkert
Ivan Vakturoff beat Herbie Freeman

10/13/1930 Northampton MA
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Fred Bruno
Steve Passas vs Fred Moran
Young Turner vs Young Gotch

10/13/1930 Pittsfield MA
Gene LeDoux beat Cyclone Ress
Ali Mahumet beat Phil Allen
Joe Dion draw Jack Taylor

10/16/1930 Boston MA
Jack Sherry beat Paul Finsky
Rosario Impellittiere beat Jack Russell
Marin Plestina beat Gene LeDoux
Nick Karavas beat Gene Bruce

10/17/1930 Lynn MA
Jack Wagner beat Bey Suleyman
Ralph Fay beat Mike Sammarco
Jack Sherry beat Joe Cook
Charley Platos beat Paddy Mack

10/20/1930 New London CT
George Hagen beat Vanka Zelesniak
Tony Bonamarte beat Barantra Singh
Louie Poplin beat Martin Merkur
Bill Collins beat Mike Chaplain

10/20/1930 Northampton MA
Steve Passas vs Ernie Rousseau
George Fillion vs Jack Haley
Carroll Cranston vs Phil Allen

10/21/1930 Providence RI
Jack Wagner beat John Kilonis
Gene LeDoux draw George Mack
Al Baffert beat Stanley Pinto

10/23/1930 Lynn MA
Marin Plestina beat Gene LeDoux
Nick Skotos beat Lloyd Stewart
Ed Lemaire draw Al Comeau
Paddy Mack beat Stewart Spears

10/24/1930 Holyoke MA
Gene LeDoux beat Sam Skorski
Fred Meyers beat Reggie Siki
Abe Kaplan draw Louis Loew
Young Ross draw Jack Turner

10/26/1930 Manchester NH
Jack Wagner beat Stanley Pinto

10/27/1930 Northampton MA
Steve Passas beat Fred Moran
Ed Shaboo draw Joe Dion
Paul Adams beat Young Gotch DQ

10/27/1930 Pittsfield MA
Sailor Arnold beat Leo Hyatt
Rosario Impellittiere beat Joe Cook
Tommy Dyer beat Young Brown

10/29/1930 Greenfield MA
Stanley Stasiak beat Big Ed Mack
Jim Barnes beat Al Rizzo
Al Thomas beat Joe Cook

10/29/1930 Worcester MA
Count Zarynoff beat Tony Rocco
Rosario Impellittiere beat Frank Yusko
Axel Anderson beat Jack Russell

10/30/1930 Hartford CT
Stanley Stasiak beat Jack Russell
Jack Ganson beat Joe Drake
Paul Adams beat Cowboy Hughes
Battling Brooks beat Joe Dion

10/31/1930 Boston MA
Count George Zarynoff draw Louis Loew
Jack Sherry beat Marin Plestina
Rosario Impellittiere beat John Grandovitch
Lee Wykoff beat Tony Gust
George Mack draw Tony Rocco

10/31/1930 Lynn MA
Stanley Stasiak beat Frank Dellamano
Fred Carone draw George Mack
Ralph Fay DDQ Paddy Mack

Last edited on Sun Dec 1st, 2019 06:56 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Oct 23rd, 2019 08:37 am
  PM Quote Reply
469th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2363
Status: 
Offline
10/3/1930 Lynn MA
Jack Ganson beat Bull Smith
Jack Wagner beat Bey Sulayman
Ralph Fay draw Carmen Carone
Tom Deleon beat Spike Hennessey

10/6/1930 Northampton MA
Carroll Cranston beat Fred Moran
Paul Adams draw Young Turner
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Young Ross

10/7/1930 New Haven CT
Dick Shikat vs Jack Taylor
Mike Romano vs George Hagen

10/10/1930 Holyoke MA
Gene LeDoux beat Ali Mahumet
Jack Ganson beat Stanley Pinto DQ
Reginald Siki draw Cyclone Ress
Cowboy Len Hughes draw Norman Ritchie

10/11/1930 New London CT
George Hagen beat Andy Zaharoff
Joe Parelli beat Peter Sturges
Karl Pojello beat Oscar Nygren
Vanka Zelesniak beat August Benkert
Ivan Vakturoff beat Herbie Freeman

10/13/1930 Northampton MA
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Fred Bruno
Steve Passas vs Fred Moran
Young Turner vs Young Gotch

10/13/1930 Pittsfield MA
Gene LeDoux beat Cyclone Ress
Ali Mahumet beat Phil Allen
Joe Dion draw Jackie Taylor

10/16/1930 Boston MA
Jack Sherry beat Paul Finsky
Rosario Impellittiere beat Jack Russell
Marin Plestina beat Gene LeDoux
Nick Karavas beat Gene Bruce

10/17/1930 Lynn MA
Jack Wagner beat Bey Sulayman
Ralph Fay beat Mike Samarco
Jack Sherry beat Joe Cook
Charley Platos beat Paddy Mack

10/20/1930 New London CT
George Hagen beat Vanka Zelesniak
Tony Bonamarte beat Barantra Singh
Louie Poplin beat Martin Merkur
Bill Collins beat Mike Chaplain

10/20/1930 Northampton MA
Steve Passas vs Ernie Rousseau
George Fillion vs Jack Haley
Carroll Cranston vs Phil Allen

10/21/1930 Providence RI
Jack Wagner beat John Kilonis
Gene LeDoux draw George Mack
Al Baffert beat Stanley Pinto

10/23/1930 Lynn MA
Marin Plestina beat Gene LeDoux
Victor Skotos beat Lloyd Stewart
Ed Lemaire draw Al Comeau
Paddy Mack beat Stewart Spears

10/24/1930 Holyoke MA
Gene LeDoux beat Sam Skorski
Fred Meyers beat Reggie Siki
Abe Kaplan draw Louis Loew
Young Ross draw Jack Turner

10/24/1930 Norwood MA
Bill Dolan vs John Coady

10/26/1930 Manchester NH
Jack Wagner beat Stanley Pinto

10/27/1930 Northampton MA
Steve Passas beat Fred Moran
Ed Shaboo draw Joe Dion
Paul Adams beat Young Gotch DQ

10/27/1930 Pittsfield MA
Sailor Arnold beat Leo Hyatt
Rosario Impellittiere beat Joe Cook
Tommy Dyer beat Young Brown

10/29/1930 Greenfield MA
Stanley Stasiak beat Big Ed Mack
Jim Barnes beat Al Rizzo
Al Thomas beat Joe Cook

10/29/1930 Worcester MA
Count Zarynoff beat Tony Rocco
Rosario Impellittiere beat Frank Yusko
Axel Anderson beat Jack Russell

10/30/1930 Hartford CT
Stanley Stasiak beat Jack Russell
Jack Ganson beat Joe Drake
Paul Adams beat Cowboy Hughes
Battling Brooks beat Joe Dion

10/31/1930 Boston MA
Count George Zarynoff draw Louis Loew
Jack Sherry beat Marin Plestina
Rosario Impellittiere beat John Grandovitch
Lee Wykoff beat Tony Gust
George Mack draw Tony Rocco

Last edited on Mon Dec 2nd, 2019 09:16 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Oct 24th, 2019 09:13 am
  PM Quote Reply
470th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2363
Status: 
Offline
11/5/1930 Worcester MA
Count Zarynoff beat Fred Meyers
Boris Demitroff beat Tony Rocco
Axel Anderson beat Fred Carone

11/6/1930 Providence RI
Al Baffert beat Jack Wagner
Count Zarynoff draw John Spellman
Rosario Impellittiere beat Harry Stevens

11/7/1930 Holyoke MA
John Kilonis vs Doug Marshall
Gene LeDoux beat Abe Kaplan
Rosario Impellittiere vs John Maloney
Paul Adams vs Al Ventres

11/7/1930 Manchester NH
Ed Mack beat John Kilonis

11/10/1930 Holyoke MA
Gene LeDoux vs Abe Kaplan
Rosario Impellittiere vs John Maloney
Douglas Marshall vs Louis Loew
Al Ventres vs Paul Adams

11/10/1930 Pittsfield MA
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Wagner
Sailor Arnold beat Tony Rocco
Paddy Mack beat Tommy Dyer

11/10/1930 Waterford CT
Steve Passas beat Bill Peno
Bill Collins beat Bobby Brooks
Louis Poplin beat John Supsie
Fred Bruno beat John Reinhart

11/12/1930 Greenfield MA
Count Zarynoff beat Tony Rocco
Jim Burns beat Tony Gust
Alex Harmon beat Taylor Brown

11/12/1930 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Axel Anderson
Stanley Stasiak draw Rosario Impellittiere
Boris Demitroff beat Dan Koloff

11/13/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Sherry
Nick Karavis beat Jackie Nichols
Paddy Mack draw Ralph Fay
Stanley Stasiak beat Dan Koloff
Lee Wykoff beat Harry Mamas
Rosario Impellittiere beat Ivan Rogoff

11/13/1930 Thompsonville CT
Fred Bruno vs William Peno
John Supsie vs Farmer Bailey
Tony Perrone vs Louis Poplin

11/14/1930 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak
Fred Bruno beat Paul Adams
Jack Ganson beat Leo Hyatt
Eddie Shaboo beat Billy Brooks

11/17/1930 Bridgeport CT
Stanley Stasiak vs John Maloney
Fred Meyers vs Dino Darnoldi
Harry Mamas vs Fred Carone

11/17/1930 Manchester NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat George Mack
Jack Wagner beat Tony Rocco

11/18/1930 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Al Baffert
Count Zarynoff beat Louis Lowe
John Spellman beat Tony Rocco

11/18/1930 Westfield MA
Steve Passas beat Fred Moran
Cowboy Hughes draw Al Ventres
Eddie Shaboo draw Joe Dion

11/19/1930 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Boris Demetroff
Count Zarynoff beat George Mack
Jack Wagner beat Nick Darneldi

11/20/1930 Milford MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Leo Hyatt
Jackie Nichols draw Ken White
Rosario Impelletiere beat John Maloney
Doug Marshall beat Paddy Mack

11/21/1930 Holyoke MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Gene LeDoux
Jack Ganson beat Ivan Skorsky
Louis Loew beat Tony Rocco
Rod Daviau vs Joe Dion

11/21/1930 Lynn MA
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Albright
Leo Blair beat Al Poirier
Lloyd Stewart beat John Swenski
Nick Skotos draw John Poddubny

11/24/1930 Greenfield MA
Gorilla Cranston beat Bill Peno
Bill O'Connell beat George Fillion
Paul Adams draw Young Ross

11/24/1930 Pittsfield MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Sailor Arnold
Count Zarynoff draw Harry Mamas
Pinky Gardner beat Eddie Crews
Paddy Mack draw Andy Grant

11/24/1930 Waterford CT
Fred Moran beat John Smithers

11/25/1930 New Haven CT
Jim Londos beat Ivan Kotan
Sandor Szabo vs Paul Harper
Joe Toots Mondt vs George Hagen
George Manish vs Joe Vargo
Jack Taylor vs Adolph Ries

11/27/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Sherry
Rosario Impellitier beat Frank Yusko
Al Baffert beat Roughhouse Williams
Stanley Stasiak beat Jack Russell
Count Zarynoff draw Jack Ganson
Lee Wykoff beat Fred Meyers

11/27/1930 Greenfield MA
Gene LeDoux draw Jack Wagner
Al Thomas draw Jimmy Arnold
Sailor Brown beat Lloyd Stewart

11/27/1930 Westfield MA
Tony Colesano beat Tommy Dwyer
Carroll Cranston draw Phil Allen
Cowboy Hughes draw Paul Adams

11/28/1930 Lynn MA
Count Zarynoff beat Eddie Elzear
Leo Blair beat Al Comeau
Charles O'Leary beat Kid Savvy
Jack Albright beat Joe Cook

Last edited on Sat Nov 23rd, 2019 09:05 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Oct 25th, 2019 08:08 am
  PM Quote Reply
471st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2363
Status: 
Offline
12/1/1930 Middleton CT
Steve Passas vs John Supsie

12/2/1930 Providence RI
Al Baffert (sub Gus Sonnenberg) beat Count Zarynoff
Boris Demetroff beat Ivan Poddubny
John Spellman beat Andy Brown

12/2/1930 Springfield MA
Carl Pojello beat Pete Ladjimi
Tara Miyake beat Rudy LaDitzi
Joe Parelli draw Tony Colesano
Charley Henderson beat Raymond Rainville

12/5/1930 Holyoke MA
John Kilonis beat Doug Marshall
Lee Wykoff vs Andy Brunovich
Al Mercier vs Gino Darnaldi
Al Ventres vs Sailor Peno

12/5/1930 Winchester MA
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Albright
Fred Moran beat Stewart Spears
Sailor Arnold draw Nick Skotos

12/6/1930 North Brookfield MA
Count Zarynoff vs Andy Brown
Stanley Stasiak vs John Maloney

12/8/1930 New London CT
Bill Collins vs Louis Polin
Steve Passas vs Fred Moran
Fred Bruno vs Bey Sulayman
Al Ventres vs Frank Martineau
John Supsie vs Tony Perrone

12/8/1930 Pittsfield MA
Count Zarynoff beat Harry Mamas
Axel Anderson beat Joe Rogaski
Cowboy Hughes draw Paul Adams
Douglas Marshall beat Paddy Mack
 
12/9/1930 Worcester MA
Count Zarynoff beat Boris Demitroff
Jack Wagner beat Andy Brown
Axel Anderson beat John Grandovitch

12/10/1930 Dedham MA
Bill Dolan vs George Dateo
Edward Capone vs Nemo Collins

12/10/1930 Greenfield MA
Bibber McCoy beat John Poddubny
Gene LeDoux beat Gino Renaldi
Earl Richardson beat Bob McGahan
Paddy Mack draw Frank Petrin

12/11/1930 Boston MA
Joe Stetcher beat Jack Wagner
Bibber McCoy beat John Grandovitch
Stanley Stasiak draw Lee Wykoff
Count Zarynoff beat Sailor Arnold
John Spellman beat John Poddubny

12/11/1930 Gardner MA
Gene LeDoux beat Nick Skotos
Axel Anderson vs Joe Darnoldi
Paddy Mack beat Young Brown
Walter Warranen draw Tony Gust

12/12/1930 Lynn MA
Bey Sulayman beat Nick Skotos
Fred Carone beat Ivan Ludlow
Ed Sullivan beat Lewis Arschuler
Ralph Fay beat Tiger Lewis

12/12/1930 Milford CT
Count Zarynoff beat Doug Marshall
Jack Ganson DDQ Jack Sherry
Ken White beat Jackie Nichols
Stanley Stasiak beat Frank Yusko

12/15/1930 Manchester NH
Joe Stetcher beat Leo Hyatt
Bibber McCoy beat John Poddubny
Louis Loew draw Boris Demitroff

12/15/1930 Providence RI
John Spellman beat Al Baffert
George Vassell draw Jack Wagner
Count Zarynoff beat John Grandovich

12/16/1930 New Haven CT
Sandor Szabo beat Paul Harper
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Tom Draak

12/16/1930 Worcester MA
Jack Wagner beat Count Zarynoff
Lee Wykoff draw Jack Sherry
Axel Anderson beat John Poddubny

12/17/1930 Hartford CT
Joe Stetcher beat Stanley Stasiak DQ
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Albright
Rosario Impelletiere beat John Maloney
Fred Peno beat Billy Brooks

12/17/1930 Springfield MA
Carl Pojello beat Paul Harper
George Calza beat August Benkert
Young Tremblay beat Joe Dion
Gino Garibaldi beat Jack Taylor

12/19/1930 Boston MA
Rudy Dusek beat Milo Steinborn
Jim McMillan beat Hans Bauer
Otto Huthamen beat Vanka Zelesniak
Casey Berger beat Paul Harper
Gino Garibaldi beat Pete Ladjone
Paul Jones beat Rudy LaDitzi
Pat O'Shocker beat Billy Bartush

12/19/1930 Holyoke MA
Gene LeDoux beat Jack Ganson
Jack Sherry draw Count Zarynoff
Andy Brunovitch beat Louis Loew
Young Trembley draw Les Hurley

12/19/1930 Lynn MA
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Linsdorf
John Swenski beat Al Comeau
Jack Albright draw Fred Carone

12/22/1930 Northampton MA
Doug Marshall beat Paddy Mack
Len Hughes beat Chick Ray
Les Hurley beat Eddy Dressell

12/22/1930 Worcester MA
Ed Don George beat Jack Wagner
Jack Sherry draw Stanley Stasiak
Count Zarynoff beat Nick Salos

12/25/1930 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Bibber McCoy
John Spellman beat Joe Rogaski
Leo Hyatt beat John Poddubny
Frank Judson draw Boris Demitroff
Jack Ganson draw Harry Mamas
Lee Wykoff beat John Grandovich
Jack Sherry draw George Vassell

12/29/1930 Providence RI
Ed Don George beat John Spellman
Jack Wagner beat Al Baffert
George Vassell beat Andy Brown

12/30/1930 Manchester NH
Ed Don George beat Boris Demitroff
Count Zarynoff draw Jack Wagner

12/30/1930 Springfield MA
Gino Garibaldi beat Jack Taylor
Wladek Zbyszko beat Tommy Draak
George Manish beat Paul Finsky
Tony Colesano beat Jimmy George

Last edited on Wed Dec 18th, 2019 08:16 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Oct 26th, 2019 08:34 am
  PM Quote Reply
472nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2363
Status: 
Offline
1/1/1931 Holyoke MA
Ed Don George beat Gene LeDoux
Stanley Stasiak beat Frank Yusko
Pinky Gardner beat Ted Germaine
Norman Ritchie draw Chick Rae

1/2/1931 Boston MA
Rudy Dusek beat Ivan Vakturoff
Pat O'Shocker beat John Maxos
Jim McMillan beat George Hills
Karl Pojello beat Frank Bruno
Gino Garibaldi beat George Manish
Firpo Wilcox beat Nick Zelesniak

1/2/1931 Greenfield MA
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Wagner
Lee Wykoff beat Joe Rogaski
John Maloney beat Gino Rinaldi
Frank Petrin beat Eddie Elzea

1/2/1931 Lynn MA
Farmer George McLeod beat Charley Metro
John Swenski draw Jack Hooker
Ralph Fay beat Ed Sullivan
Fred Carone beat Charles Sullivan

1/2/1931 Pittsfield MA
Ed Don George beat Axel Anderson
Jack Ganson draw Jack Sherry
Ali Mahmet beat Doug Marshall DQ
Chick Rae draw Andy Grant

1/5/1931 Northampton CT
Doug Marshall beat Steve Passas
Al Mercier draw Carroll Cranston
Joe Dion beat Young Tremblay

1/5/1931 Waterford CT
Fred Bruno beat Bill Peno
Al Ventres beat Joe Kennedy
Masked Marvel beat Bill Dolan

1/7/1931 Worcester MA
Count Zarynoff beat Al Baffert
Oscar Nygren beat Tony Gust
George McLeod draw Louis Loew

1/8/1931 Gardner MA
Count Zarynoff beat Frank Yusko
Gene LeDoux draw Andy Brown
Walter Warranen draw Eddie Elzear
Ted Germaine draw Ed Sullivan

1/9/1931 Boston MA
Everett Marshall beat Pat McGill
Farmer George McLeod draw Lee Wykoff
Count Zarynoff beat Leo Hyatt
George Vassell beat John Poddubny
Oscar Nygren draw Bill Demetral
Ernie Nolan vs Nick Karavas

1/9/1931 Hartford CT
Stanley Stickney beat Jack Cutler
Danny Chmickski beat Bill Peno
Frank Ames draw Mickey Kapanos

1/10/1931 Springfield MA
Fred Bruno vs Bey Sulayman

1/12/1931 Northampton MA
Everett Marshall beat Jack Albright
Jack Ganson beat Al Marino
Cowboy Hughes draw Phil Allen
Paul Adams draw Young Ross

1/13/1931 Providence RI
John Spellman beat Jack Wagner
Frank Judson beat Pat McGill
Boris Demitroff beat Jack Ganson

1/14/1931 Worcester MA
Everett Marshall beat Axel Anderson

1/15/1931 Greenfield MA
Jack Wagner beat Ali Ben Hassan
Gene LeDoux beat Andy Brown
John Maloney beat Sam Skorski
Frank Petrin beat Lymie Klaber

1/15/1931 Hyde Park MA
Stewart Spears vs Paddy Mack
Sailor Jack Arnold vs Bill Dolan

1/15/1931 New Haven CT
Stanley Stickney vs Casey Berger

1/15/1931 Winchester MA
Paddy Mack draw Bill Rudy
Lee Wykoff beat Nino Dinarldi
George McLeod beat John Poddubny

1/16/1931 Boston MA
Rudy Dusek beat Pat O'Shocker
Paul Jones beat George Hagen
Jim McMillan beat Bull Komar
Karl Pojello beat Casey Berger
Dick Daviscourt beat Tony Felice
John Maxos beat Nazzario Poggi

1/16/1931 Holyoke MA
Everett Marshall beat Jack Wagner
Jack Ganson beat Fred Carone
Count Zarynoff draw Frank Judson
Demosthenes George draw Young Ross

1/16/1931 Milford MA
Jack Sherry beat Stanley Stasiak
Louis Loew draw Andy Brown
Axel Anderson beat John Poddubny
Ken White draw Paul Adams

1/16/1931 Norwalk CT
Fred Bruno beat Bill Peno
Charley Metro beat Steve Passas
Joe Fillon beat Tony Perrone
John Supsie beat Bobby Brooks

1/19/1931 Pittsfield MA
Pat McGill vs Andy Brown
Doug Marshall vs Ali Mohamet
Joe Cook vs Fred Carone

1/20/1931 Lynn MA
Everett Marshall beat Jack Albright
Jack Sherry draw Bill Demetral
Mike Nazarian beat Joe Cook
Al Comeau draw Ed LeMaire

1/20/1931 Springfield MA
Jim McMillan beat Taro Miyake
Gino Garibaldi draw Matros Kirilenko
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Rudy LaDitzi
Charley Henderson draw Tony Colesano

1/22/1931 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Lee Wykoff
Everett Marshall beat Bull Komar
Nick Lutze beat Pat McGill
Jack Gansen beat Cyclone Rees 
Bill Demetral beat Joe Cooke
Tony Catalano draw Harry Mamas
Abe Kaplan draw Oscar Nygren

1/23/1931 Chelsea MA
Ahmed Sulayman beat Charles Manoogian
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Charles Poulos
Mike Nazarian beat Carl Virgol
Young Marschone draw Jake Feinberg

1/23/1931 Gardner MA
Gene LeDoux beat Andy Brown
Jose Domingus beat Tony Marino
Walter Warrenen beat Paddy Mack DQ
Kid Hamul draw Young Brown

1/23/1931 Greenfield MA
Bill O’Connell beat Tom Rare
Gorilla Cranston beat Fred Bruno
Ed Morton beat Young Ross

1/23/1931 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Gansen
Pat McGill beat Abe Kaplan
Boris Demitroff beat Nino Renaldi
Billy Brooks beat Frank Miller

1/26/1931 Manchester NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Wagner
Bill Demetral beat Etienne Boulanger
Leo Hyatt draw Stanley Stasiak

1/26/1931 Northampton MA
Al Mercier beat Young Gotch
Paul Adams draw Young Tremblay
Paul Petcen draw Joe Dion

1/26/1931 Pittsfield MA
Andy Brown beat Sailor Arnold
Ali Mahamet beat Doug Marshall
Fred Carone beat Joe Cook

1/27/1931 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Boris Demetroff
Frank Judson beat Bull Komar
Lee Wykoff beat George Vassell
Jean LeDuc beat Bert Shurtleff

1/28/1931 Waterbury CT
Lee Wykoff beat John Maloney
Henry Mamas beat Fred Carone
Tony Catalino beat Bulldog Mallory

1/28/1931 Worcester MA
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Wagner

1/29/1931 Fitchburg MA
Lee Wykoff beat Axel Anderson
Sailor Arnold draw Tony Catalino
Frank Yusko beat Cyclone Ress
Flying Bettes beat Fred Adkins

1/30/1931 Boston MA
Sandor Szabo beat Casey Berger
Rudy Dusek beat Paul Jones (sub Jim Londos)
Gino Garibaldi beat Pat O'Shocker
Dick Daviscourt beat Tommy Marvin
Tiny Roebuck beat George Hills

1/30/1931 Holyoke MA
Count Zarynoff draw Gene LeDoux
Jack Sherry draw Jack Wagner
Bull Komar beat Sailor Arnold
Doug Marshall beat Chick Rae

1/30/1931 Norwalk CT
Fred Bruno beat Paul Adams
Charley Metro beat Dodge Green
Joe Fullin beat Joe Dion
Steve Passas beat Cowboy Hughes

1/31/1931 Ware MA
Count Zarynoff beat Sailor Arnold
Louis Allaire beat John Poddubny

Last edited on Sun Dec 8th, 2019 10:42 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Oct 28th, 2019 09:34 am
  PM Quote Reply
473rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2363
Status: 
Offline
2/2/1931 Framingham MA
Bibber McCoy beat Frank Yusko
Lee Wykoff beat Nick Skotos
Tom Smith draw Ken White
Tony Catalano beat Joe Cook

2/2/1931 Northampton MA
Steve Passas beat Doug Marshall
Carroll Cranston beat Ed Rockey
Ernie Rousseau draw Young Gardner
Fred Moran beat Fred Bruno

2/3/1931 Lynn MA
Jack Sherry beat Nino Darnaldi
Lee Wykoff draw Bill Demetral
Tom DeLeon beat Ed Lemaire
Jim Wallis draw Lloyd Stewart

2/3/1931 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat John Spellman
Frank Judson beat Boris Demetroff
Joe Bull Komar beat George Vassell

2/4/1931 Chelsea MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Mike Nazarian
Ahmed Sulayman beat Charles Polus
Charles Manoogian beat Paddy Mack
Young Marshoni beat John Boales

2/4/1931 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg vs Louis Loew

2/5/1931 Boston MA
Bibber McCoy beat Tony Rocco
Nick Lutze beat Jack Sherry
Lee Wykoff beat George Vassell
Frank Judson draw Bill Demetral
Kewpie Kilroy beat Tony Gust
Stanley Stasiak draw Otto Huhtanen

2/5/1931 Gardner MA
Gene LeDoux (sub Gus Sonnenberg) draw Axel Anderson
Axel Anderson vs Tony Catalino
Paddy Mack vs Ed Sullivan
Ted Germaine vs Walter Warrenen

2/5/1931 Hartford CT
Pat McGill beat Harry Mamas
Bull Komar beat Leo Hyatt
Andy Brown beat Boris Demitroff
John Blanchard beat Bobby Brooks

2/5/1931 Springfield MA
Hans Steinke beat Matros Kirilenko
Chief War Eagle beat Stanislaus Zbyszko
Gino Garibaldi beat Tara Miyake
Mike Evershank draw Ray Rainville

2/6/1931 Greenfield MA
Stanley Stasiak vs John Maloney
George McLeod vs Lee Wykoff
Alex Thomas vs Bob Nelson
Frank Petrin vs Lymie Klaiber

2/6/1931 Holyoke MA
Gene LeDoux beat Jack Wagner
Jack Sherry draw Frank Judson
Joe Komar beat Carroll Cranston
Joe Komar beat Douglas Marshall
Paul Petcen draw Red Davieu

2/6/1931 Manchester NH
Pat McGill beat Stanley Stasiak

2/6/1931 Milford MA
Nick Lutze vs Axel Anderson
Count Zarynoff vs Louis Loew

2/9/1931 Greenfield MA
Stanley Stasiak beat John Maloney
Al Thomas beat Bob Nelson
Lee Wykoff beat E Christensen
Frank Petrin draw Lymie Klaiber

2/9/1931 Northampton MA
Carroll Cranston beat Al Mercier
Fred Moran draw Ernie Rosseau
Cowboy Hughes draw Tony Colesano
Paul Adams beat Norman Ritchie

2/10/1931 Lynn MA
Bibber McCoy beat Sam Skorski
Jim Wallis beat Harry Ketron
Jack Albright beat Charles Platos
Mike Nazarian beat James Griffin

2/10/1931 Westfield MA
Cowboy Hughes vs Fred Moran
Ernie Rousseau vs Paul Adams
George Church vs Chick Rae

2/11/1931 New Bedford MA
Nick Lutze vs Abe Kaplan

2/11/1931 Worcester MA
Otto Huhtanen beat Ivan Vakturoff
Louis Loew beat Jack Wagner
Lee Wykoff draw Frank Judson

2/12/1931 Boston MA
Bibber McCoy beat Rex Smith
Joe Stetcher beat George Vassell
Nick Lutze beat Lee Wykoff
Kewpie Kilroy beat Charley Platos
Count Zarynoff draw Oscar Nygren
Otto Huhtanen draw John Grandovitch
Tony Catalano beat Nick Skotos

2/13/1931 Boston MA
Jim Londos beat Rudy Dusek
Gino Garibaldi beat Milo Steinborn
Tiny Roebuck beat Andy Zaharoff
Dick Daviscourt beat Nick Velcoff
Tommy Marvin beat Firpo Wilcox

2/13/1931 Holyoke MA
Bibber McCoy draw Glen Wade
Jack Ganson beat Gene LeDoux
Count Zarynoff beat Joe Komar
Paul Adams draw Leo Racine

2/13/1931 Norwalk CT
Bey Sulayman beat Fred Bruno
Charley Metro beat Zabo Gruber
Paddy Mack beat Fred Moran
Bull Ricco beat John Blanchard
Joe Boskay beat Tony Perrone

2/13/1931 Waterbury CT
Lee Wykoff beat Abe Kaplan

2/16/1931 Hartford CT
Ed Don George beat John Spellman
Count Zarynoff beat Andy Brown
Bull Komar beat John Poddubny
Fred Bruno beat John Supsie

2/16/1931 Northampton MA
Carroll Cranston beat Phil Allen
Cowboy Len Hughes draw Al Ventres
Tony Colesano draw Paul Adams
Paul Petceno beat Red Daviau

2/17/1931 Lynn MA
Count Zarynoff beat John Rybusse
Jack Sherry beat Nino Darnaldi
Ed Lemaire draw Ed Blair
John Swenski draw Frank Bettencourt
Jim Wallis beat Bulldog Holloway

2/17/1931 Providence RI
Ed Don George beat Frank Judson
Stanley Stasiak beat Bull Komar
Lee Wykoff beat Boris Demitroff

2/18/1931 Worcester MA
Ed Don George beat Louie Loew

2/19/1931 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Nick Lutze
Bibber McCoy draw Joe Stetcher
Jack Ganson draw Glen Wade
Count Zarynoff beat Earl Tompkins
Kewpie Kilroy draw Andy Brown
Bill Demetrall beat Hi Gandar
Axel Anderson draw Rex Smith

2/19/1931 Fitchburg MA
Lee Wykoff beat Frank Yusko
John Grandovich draw Sailor Arnold
Kid Miller draw Henry Manseau
Otto Huhtanen beat Bey Sulayman

2/19/1931 Springfield MA
Chief War Eagle beat Taro Miyake
Tony Colesano beat Cowboy Hughes
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Andy Zaharoff
Gino Garibaldi beat George Hagen

2/20/1931 Holyoke MA
Joe Stetcher beat Bull Komar
Glen Wade beat Hi Gandar
Lee Wykoff draw George Vassell
Len Hughes draw Joe Pernice

2/20/1931 Manchester NH
Ed Don George beat Jack Wagner
Bill Demetral beat Boris Demitroff
Count Zarynoff draw Louis Loew

2/20/1931 Milford MA
Jack Ganson beat Abe Kaplan
Tony Catalano draw Axel Anderson
Otto Huhtanen beat Ken Thompkins
Ken White beat Oliver Goulet

2/20/1931 Newburyport MA
Bibber McCoy beat Nino Dinardi
Jack Sherry beat Charlie Platos
Jackie Nichols draw Young Stefanski

2/23/1931 Framingham MA
Count Zarynoff beat Andy Brown
Lee Wykoff draw Harry Mamas
Johnny Longacre beat Gene Dellamora
Fred Carone beat Tony Gust
Tony Smith draw Ken White

2/23/1931 Haverhill MA
Tony Rocco vs Ivan Mikeloff
Leo Hyatt vs Stanley Stickney
Frank Ryerson vs Eddie Elzea

2/23/1931 Northampton MA
Steve Passas vs Billy Peno
Al Mercier vs Young Ross
Al Mercier vs Demosthenes George
Al Ventres vs Fred Bruno
Chick Rae vs Joe Pernice

2/24/1931 Brockton MA
Count Zarynoff beat Boris Demetroff
Stanley Stasiak beat John Grandovitch
Oscar Nygren beat Elmer Thompkins
Paddy Mack draw Fred Moran

2/24/1931 Dedham MA
Bill Dolan vs George Dateo   

2/24/1931 Lynn MA
Harry Mamas beat Nick Skotos
Fred Carone draw Abe Kaplan
Jim Wallis draw Eddie Elzea
Ralph Fay draw Lloyd Stewart

2/24/1931 Revere MA
Kewpie Kilroy vs Zeus Wilzewski

2/26/1931 Fitchburg MA
Otto Huhtanen beat Abe Kaplan
Gene LeDoux beat Landry Prue
Glen Wade beat Joe Cook

2/26/1931 Hartford CT
Pat McGill beat Bull Komar
Count Zarynoff beat Harry Mamas
John Spellman beat Earl Tompkins
Bobby Brooks beat William Pierre

2/27/1931 Boston MA
Tiny Roebuck beat Milo Steinborn
Rudy Dusek beat Tommy Marvin
Karl Pojello beat Ghafoor Kahn
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Billy Bartush
Rev Charles Urban vs Jack Washburn

2/27/1931 Holyoke MA
Glen Wade beat John Spellman
Louis Loew beat Axel Anderson (sub Bibber McCoy)
Count Zarynoff draw Louis Allaire
Al Mercier draw Phil Allen

2/27/1931 Norwalk CT
Burt Kenty beat Charley Metro
Joe Fillon beat John Blanchard
Paddy Mack beat Tibby Diboes
Bey Sulayman beat Charles Platos
Steve Passas beat Renato Gardini

Last edited on Tue Dec 3rd, 2019 08:10 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Oct 29th, 2019 08:49 am
  PM Quote Reply
474th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2363
Status: 
Offline
3/2/1931 Northampton MA
Tony Colesano beat Eddie Elzea
Jimmy George beat Ali Moray
Charley Henderson draw Chick Rae

3/2/1931 Ridgefield CT
Steve Passas beat Tony Spalla
Charley Metro beat Tony Bull Ricco
Bill Collins beat Al Ventures
Paddy Mack beat Tony Perrone
Luke Killcoyne beat Bobby Brooks

3/3/1931 Lynn MA
Count Zarynoff beat Harry Mamas DQ
Gene LeDoux draw Bull Komar
Bill Demetral beat Joe Cook
John Swenski draw Tiger Lewis

3/3/1931 Springfield MA
Dick Shikat beat Chief War Eagle
Richard Stahl beat Jim Heslin
Wladek Zbyszko beat Charles Manoogian
Charley Henderson draw Paul Adams

3/4/1931 Willimantic CT
Bill Peno beat Julius Turner
Fred Bruno beat Frank Miller
Paddy Mack beat Bobby Brooks
Tony Perrone beat Jack Burns

3/4/1931 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Louis Loew
Otto Huhtanen beat Axel Anderson
Count Zarynoff draw Pat McKay

3/5/1931 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Lee Wykoff
Nick Lutze beat George Vassal
Jack Sherry draw Pat McGill
Count Zarynoff draw Boris Demetroff
Al Morelli beat Reg Smith
Otto Huhtanen beat Frank Yusko
Jack Patterson beat Frank Dellamano

3/5/1931 Middletown CT
Steve Passas beat Fred Bruno
Paddy Mack beat Jimmy Trephone
Burt Kentz beat Julius Turner
Bey Sulayman beat Charlie Paltos

3/6/1931 Holyoke CT
Glen Wade beat Lee Wykoff COR
Pat McGill draw Louis Loew
Jake Patterson beat Rex Smith
Paul Petcen draw Billy Brooks

3/6/1931 Newburyport MA
Bull Komar beat Joe Cook
Jack Albright beat Fred Carone
Bulldog Mallory draw Young Skorsky
Manuel Peters beat Jim Gregorio

3/6/1931 Stamford CT
Richard Stahl vs Charles Manoogian
Herbie Freeman vs Casey Berger
George Hagen vs Nazzareno Poggi
Ferencs Holuban vs John Firpo Wilcox

3/9/1931 Framingham MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Harry Mamas
Nick Lutze beat Axel Anderson
Tony Smith beat Jackie Nichols
Kewpie Kilroy draw Jack Albright

3/10/1931 Brockton MA
Jack Sherry beat Abe Kaplan
Pat McKay draw Jack Ganson
Zeus Wilczewski beat Tony Gust
Bill Rudy beat George Adams

3/10/1931 Lynn MA
Lee Wykoff beat Gene LeDoux
Nick Skotos beat Jack Albright
Jackie Nichols beat Mike Ariston
Odilio Marchione beat Jimmy Wallis

3/10/1931 Providence RI
Jack Wagner beat John Spellman
Frank Judson beat Axel Anderson
Pat McGill draw Glen Wade

3/10/1931 Worcester MA
Nick Lutze beat Bill Demetral
Louis Loew beat Bull Komar
Otto Huhtanen beat Pedro Castro

3/12/1931 Boston MA
Nick Lutze beat Pat McKay
George Calza draw George Vassell
Al Morelli beat Joe Cook
Kewpie Kilroy beat Frank Dellamano
John Spellman beat Leo Hyatt
Nick Karavas beat Ernie Nolan
Jack Wagner draw Jack Ganson

3/12/1931 Hartford CT
Harry Mamas beat Masked Marvel
Pat McGill beat John Grandovitch
Tony Colesano beat Rex Smith
John Blanchard beat Eddie Miller

3/13/1931 Boston MA
Jim Londos beat Gino Garibaldi
Paul Jones draw Dick Daviscourt
Matros Kirilenko beat Mike Romano
Rudy Dusek beat Floyd Marshall
Earl McCready beat Jack Washburn

3/13/1931 Holyoke MA
George Calza beat Bull Komar
Jack Wagner vs Louis Loew
Paul Adams vs Chick Rae
Gene LeDoux vs Andy Brunovich

3/13/1931 Norwalk CT
Steve Passas beat Cyclone Peters
Paddy Mack beat Cowboy Hughes
Al Ventres beat Zabo Gruber
Bert Kenty beat Carlo Garibaldi

3/13/1931 Willimantic CT
Al Thomas beat Bill Peno
Julius Turner beat Dino Ginaldi
Bill Collins beat Tony Perrone  

3/16/1931 Hatfield MA
Carroll Cranston vs Fred Bruno
Cowboy Hughes vs Paul Adams

3/16/1931 Northampton MA
Fred Bruno beat Pete Sturges
Steve Pappas draw Charley Metro
Paul Perrin beat Ed Washburn

3/17/1931 Brockton MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Oscar Nygren
Pat McKay beat Nick Skotos
Zeus Wilcheski beat Al Thomas
Eddie Elzea beat John Mallory

3/17/1931 Lynn MA
Nick Lutze beat Sam Skorski
Bill Demetrall beat Frank Dellamano
Carmen Carone draw John Swenski
Lou Andrews draw Ralph Fay

3/18/1931 Fitchburg MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Sailor Jack Arnold
Gene LeDoux draw Jack Ganson
Glen Wade draw Lee Wykoff

3/18/1931 Springfield MA
Sandor Szabo beat Farmer Bill Nelson
George Manich beat Carl Vogel
Gino Garibaldi beat Charley Manoogian
Joe Pernice draw Tony Colesano

3/19/1931 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Wagner
Nick Lutze beat John Spellman
George Calza beat John Maloney
Al Morelli beat Nick Skatos
Dan Koloff draw Pat McGill
Abe Kaplan draw Boris Demetroff

3/20/1931 Holyoke MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Gene LeDoux
Glen Wade beat Boris Demetroff
Abe Kaplan draw Harry Mamas
Young Trembley draw Paul Peteen

3/20/1931 Newburyport MA
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Albright
Bill Demetral beat Young Linow
Manuel Peters beat Bulldog Mallory
Leo Hyatt beat Lloyd Stewart

3/20/1931 Willimantic CT
Steve Passas beat Cowboy Hughes
Al Ventres beat Cyclone Peters
Fred Bruno beat Charley Metro

3/23/1931 Northampton MA
Bey Sulayman vs Jack Turner

3/24/1931 Brockton MA
Nick Lutze beat Tony Catalano
Harry Mamas draw Boris Demitroff
Pat McKay beat Rex Smith
Paddy Mack beat Fred Moran

3/24/1931 Hartford CT
Bibber McCoy beat Fred Carone
Count Zarynoff beat Axel Anderson
Jack Ganson beat Sailor Arnold
Al Ventres beat Paul Adams

3/24/1931 Lynn MA
George McLeod beat Nino Darnaldi
Leo Hyatt beat Young Gotch
Jack Albright draw Bey Sulayman
Ed Lemaire draw Ed Blair

3/24/1931 Marlboro MA
Jackie Nichols draw Oliver Morris
Louis Loew beat Nick Skotos
Mario D’Amici beat Sam McNally
Eddie Elzear beat Odilio Marchione

3/24/1931 New Haven CT
Jim Londos beat Milo Steinborn

3/24/1931 Providence RI
Ed Don George beat Frank Judson
Henri Deglane draw Jack Wagner
Glen Wade beat George Vassell

3/25/1931 Hatfield MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko vs Ivan Zaharoff
Carroll Cranston vs Cowboy Hughes
Paul Adams vs Bill O’Connell

3/26/1931 Easthampton MA
Al Ventres beat Cowboy Hughes
Carroll Cranston draw Bill Peno
Steve Passas draw Buster Kenty
Farmer Adams beat Willie Brooks

3/26/1931 Worcester MA
Otto Huhtanen beat Andy Zaharoff
Count Zarynoff beat Leo Hyatt
Stanley Stasiak draw George DeLong

3/27/1931 Boston MA
Jim Londos beat Gino Garibaldi
Dick Daviscourt draw Jim McMillen
Rudy Dusek beat Wee Willie Davis
Matros Kirilenko beat Rudy Dusek
Floyd Marshall vs Bill Nelson

3/27/1931 Holyoke MA
Ed Don George beat Glen Wade
Henri Deglane draw Jack Ganson
Count Zarynoff beat Sailor Arnold
Carroll Cranston beat Norman Ritchie

3/27/1931 Norwalk CT
Steve Passas beat Louis Poplin
Fred Bruno beat Cowboy Hughes
Carlo Garibaldi beat Julius Turner
Bill Collins beat Joe Fullin
Luke Kilcoyne beat John Ranhart

3/30/1931 Framingham MA
Henri Deglane draw Bibber McCoy
Nick Lutze beat John Grandovitch
Al Morelli beat Tony Gust
Ken White draw Gene Hill

3/31/1931 Lynn MA
Lee Wykoff beat Odilio Marchione
Leo Hyatt draw Don DeLong
Nick Skotos draw Fred Carone
Ed Lemaire draw Dave O’Connell

3/31/1931 New Haven CT
Stanley Stickney beat Hi Gandor

3/31/1931 Portland ME
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dan Koloff
Farmer George McLeod draw Bibber McCoy
Al Morelli beat Jack Albright
Joe Fournier beat Ted Germaine

3/31/1931 Springfield MA
Hans Steinke beat Jack Washburn
George Manich draw Mike Nazarian
Wladek Zbyszko beat Joseph Danse
Charley Henderson draw Charley Rodgers

Last edited on Tue Dec 3rd, 2019 08:12 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Oct 30th, 2019 08:20 am
  PM Quote Reply
475th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2363
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1931 Gardner MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Shimkus

4/1/1931 Greenfield MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Carl Lemle
Cowboy Hughes draw Fred Bruno
James Burns beat Burt Kenty
Paul Adams beat Billy Brooks

4/1/1931 Worcester MA
Ed Don George beat George DeLong
Dan Koloff draw Charles Leppanen
Count Zarynoff draw Louis Loew

4/2/1931 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Nick Lutze
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Ganson
Joe Stetcher draw Pat McGill
Count George Zarynoff beat Boris Demetroff
Al Morelli beat Sailor Arnold
Abe Kaplan draw Buck Weaver
Dan Koloff draw Jake Patterson
Pat McKay draw George McLeod

4/5/1931 Fitchburg MA
Ed Don George vs Marvin Westenberg

4/6/1931 Northampton MA
Stanley Stickney beat Hans Hauptenen
Fred Bruno beat Ray Miller
Carl Petcen draw Billy Brooks
Paddy Mack beat Jack Burns

4/7/1931 Brockton MA
Pat McGill beat Leo Hyatt
Bill Rudy draw Stewart Spears
Jack Wagner draw George McLeod
Harry Mamas beat Tony Rocco

4/7/1931 Hartford CT
Count Zarynoff beat John Spellman

4/7/1931 Lynn MA
Stanley Stasiak beat John Maloney
Pat McKay draw George Vassell
Lou Andrews beat Ernie Nolan

4/8/1931 Chicopee MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko vs Ivan Zaikan
Mike Nazarian vs Carl Schultz
Carroll Cranston vs Chick Rae

4/8/1931 Easthampton MA
Steve Passas vs Eddie Elzea
Stanley Stickney vs Herb Freeman
Paddy Mack vs Paul Adams
Cowboy Hughes vs Fred Bruno

4/8/1931 Newburyport MA
Leo Hyatt beat Joe DeVito
Tony Gust beat Jack Cook
Ben Chauncey beat Manuel Peters

4/8/1931 Rochester NH
Gene LeDoux beat Andy Brown
Pat McGill beat Rex Smith
Joe Fournier beat Fred Moran DQ

4/9/1931 Boston MA
Count George Zarynoff beat Pat McKay
Nick Lutze draw Jack Wagner
Al Morelli beat Sam Skorski
Kewpie Kitroy draw Joe Shimkus
Bill Fats Carmichael beat Tony Gust
Dan Koloff draw Farmer George McLeod
John Spellman draw Joe Domingues

4/9/1931 Greenfield MA
Al Mercier beat Gorilla Cranston
Joe Dion beat Edward Morton
Paul Adams beat Tommy Dyer
Bill O’Connell beat Chick Rae

4/10/1931 Boston MA
Ray Steele beat George Hagen
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Dick Daviscourt
Hans Steinke beat Rudy Dusek
Wee Willie Davis beat Karl Vogel
Fred Grubmeier draw Paul Jones

4/10/1931 Holyoke MA
Henri Deglane beat Gene LeDoux
Jack Ganson beat Carroll Cranston
Nick Lutze draw Abe Kaplan
Young Ross beat Ray Miller

4/10/1931 Norwalk CT
Bey Sulayman vs Stanley Stickney
Fred Bruno vs Steve Passas
Cowboy Hughes vs Charles Metro
Paddy Mack vs Jack Smiler
Joe Fullin vs Bobby Brooks

4/14/1931 Lynn MA
Pat McGill beat Tony Catalano
Leo Hyatt draw Nick Skotos
Carmen Carone draw Frank Bettencourt
John Swenski beat Lou Andrews

4/14/1931 Northampton MA
Steve Passas beat Dutch Green
Fred Bruno draw Paul Adams
Cowboy Hughes draw Bill Peno

4/14/1931 Portland ME
Nick Lutze beat Stanley Stasiak DQ
Jack Ganson beat Don DeLonge
Pat McKay draw John Spellman
Kewpie Kilroy beat Tony Gust

4/14/1931 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Glen Wade
Frank Judson beat Lee Wyckoff
Farmer George McLeod beat Boris Demitroff

4/14/1931 Springfield MA
Wladek Zbyszko beat Omar Mullain
Chief War Eagle beat Joe Danz
Charley Henderson beat Ali Moray
Fred Grubmeier draw Dick Stahl

4/15/1931 Melrose MA
Sailor Jack Arnold draw Al Mercier
Fred Moran beat Stewart Spears
Rex Smith draw Don DeLonge

4/15/1931 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat McKay
Henri Deglane draw Glen Wade
Charley Leppanen beat Leo Hyatt

4/16/1931 Boston MA
Henri Deglane draw Farmer George McLeod
Bibber McCoy beat Don Delonge
Nick Lutze beat Jack Wagner
Al Morelli beat Boris Demitroff
Jake Patterson beat Sailor Arnold

4/16/1931 Chicopee MA
Carroll Cranston vs Phil Allen
Ray Rainville vs Young Tremblay
Young Petcen vs Frenchy Daveau

4/16/1931 Hartford CT
Count George Zarynoff beat George Spellman
Pat McGill beat Gene LeDoux
Stanley Stickney beat Jack Burns
Louis Loew beat Tony Catalino
Paul Adams beat Chick Ray

4/17/1931 Dover NH
Nick Lutze vs Frank Yusko
Pat McGill vs Jack Wagner

4/17/1931 Greenfield MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat William Eberle
Tony Felice beat Ivan Zaharoff
Cowboy Hughes beat Al Ventres
Paul Petces draw Red Daviau

4/17/1931 Holyoke MA
Bibber McCoy beat Abe Kaplan
Harry Mamas beat Don DeLonge
Glen Wade draw Jack Ganson
Young Ross draw Paul Adams

4/18/1931 Norwood MA
Bibber McCoy vs Axel Anderson
Count Zarynoff vs Abe Kaplan

4/20/1931 Fall River MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Wagner
Pat McKay beat Louis Loew
Harry Mamas draw Frank Judson

4/20/1931 Hyannis MA
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Arnold
Ted Germaine draw Jack Fraser
Jack Ganson draw Stanley Stasiak
Jack Sullivan beat Ben Ali

4/21/1931 Brockton MA
Ed Don George beat Pat McKay
Jack Warner draw Harry Mamas
George Zeus Wilczewski beat Charlie Platos
Paddy Mack beat George Adams

4/21/1931 Fitchburg MA
Bibber McCoy beat Tony Catalano
Al Morelli beat Tony Gust
Jack Ganson draw John Spellman
Henry Manseau draw Dick Brew

4/21/1931 Lynn MA
Stanley Stasiak beat Al Choviak
Bernie Kilroy beat Ted Germaine
Al Fay draw Bulldog Malloy
Lloyd Stewart draw Chick Brolard

4/21/1931 New Haven CT
Milo Steinborn beat Willie Davis
John Supsie beat Leslie Grimes
Bill Bartush beat Stanley Stickney
Odelio Marchione beat Jack Burke

4/21/1931 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane draw George Mcleod
Count Zarynoff beat Glen Wade
Charles Lepannen beat Don DeLonge

4/23/1931 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bibber McCoy
Henri Deglane beat Boris Demitroff
Count George Zarynoff beat Harry Mamas
Pat McKay draw Al Morelli
Frank Judson beat Don DeLonge
Buck Weaver beat John Maloney

4/24/1931 Boston MA
Jim Londos beat Sergei Kalmikoff
Ray Steele beat Rex Smith
Hans Steinke beat Tiny Roebuck DQ
Gino Garibaldi beat Fred Grobmeier
Charles Urban beat Thomas Laurel
Willie Davis draw Vanka Zelesniak

4/24/1931 Framingham MA
Ed Don George beat Abe Kaplan
Stan Stasiak draw Jack Ganson
Axel Anderson draw Joe Shimkus
Tony Gust beat Gene Hill
John Sharkey beat Tim White   

4/24/1931 Holyoke MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Glen Wade
George Zarynoff draw Farmer George McLeod
Jack Wagner beat Charley Platos
Norman Ritchie beat Joe Pernice

4/24/1931 Norwalk CT
Herb Freeman beat Jack Reynolds
Bill Peno beat Charles Metro
Fred Bruno beat Jack Burns
Pete Sturgis beat Tony Spalla

4/28/1931 Hartford CT
Al Ventres beat Billy Brooks
George Emerson beat Young Mundy    

4/28/1931 Meriden CT
Fred Bruno beat Bill Peno
Fred Verillo beat Joe Dion
Young Brigando beat Tony Perrone

4/28/1931 Providence RI
Frank Judson beat Jack Wagner
Nick Lutze draw George McLeod
Bibber McCoy beat Sailor Arnold
Glen Wade draw Pat McKay

4/28/1931 Springfield MA
Terrible Turk Omar Mullain beat Richard Stahl
Mike Nazarian beat Chief War Eagle
Odelio Marchione beat Farmer Bill Nelson
Cowboy Hughes draw Jimmy George

4/29/1931 New Haven CT
Jim Londos beat Milo Steinborn
John Supsie beat Lesley Grimes
Wee Willie Davis beat Wallace Dugid
Billy Bartush beat Odilio Marchione
Jack McCarthy beat Vanka Zelesniak

4/29/1931 Northampton MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat George Spartas
Ivan Wolkoff beat Paul Adams
Ivan Wolkoff beat Chick Rae
Eugene Young Tremblay draw Ray Rainville

4/30/1931 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Count George Zarynoff
Henri DeGlane draw Nick Lutze
Len Macaluso beat Sailor Arnold
Bill Demetral draw Farmer George McLeod
Abe Kaplan draw Jake Matherson
Al Morelli beat Axel Anderson

Last edited on Wed Dec 4th, 2019 08:15 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Oct 30th, 2019 08:20 am
  PM Quote Reply
476th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2363
Status: 
Offline
5/1/1931 Fall River MA
Count Zarynoff beat Abe Kaplan
Joe Shimkus draw George Vassell
George Wilczewski beat Al Thomas
 
5/1/931 Hartford CT
Ed Don George beat Gene LeDoux
Nick Lutze beat Boris Demitroff
Glen Wade beat Louis Lowe
Paul Adams beat Raymond Raintree
 
5/1/1931 Holyoke MA                   
Henri Deglane draw Pat McGill                  
Jack Ganson beat Jack Wagner                  
Dan Koloff beat Tony Catalano                    
Carroll Cranston draw Chick Rae 
 
5/1/1931 Waterbury CT
Wladek Zbyszko beat Wee Willie Davis
Mike Romano beat Vanka Zelesniak
                                                               
5/4/1931 Manchester NH                            
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bill Demetral                         
Glen Wade draw Farmer George McLeod                             
Al Morelli beat Jack Albright                       
 
5/5/1931 Ayer MA
Henry Manseau beat Joe Cook
Dick Brew beat Jimmy Tagg
 
5/5/1931 Brockton MA
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Wagner
Jack Ganson draw Gene LeDoux
Al Morelli beat Al Thomas
Fred Moran draw Bill Rudy
 
5/5/1931 Lynn MA
Pat McKay beat Boris Demitroff
John Spellman draw Glen Wade
Lou Andrews draw Nick Karavas
Bulldog Mallory beat Ed Lemaire
                                                               
5/5/1931 Worcester MA                              
Ed Don George beat Charles Lepannen                  
Jim Browning beat Axel Anderson                           
George McLeod draw Nick Lutze                              
                                                               
5/7/1931 Boston MA                     
Al Morelli beat Pat McKay                           
Count Zarynoff beat Louis Loew                
Nick Lutze draw Stanley Stasiak                 
Buck Weaver beat Sam Skorski                  
Farmer George McLeod beat John Maloney                        
George Vassell beat Axel Anderson                         
Jack Albright draw Kewpie Kilroy                              
Fats Carmichael draw Abe Kaplan
 
5/8/1931 East Longmeadow MA
Demosthenes George beat Ali Moray
John Henderson beat Joe Bernier
Virginius Barr beat Louis LeBeau
 
5/8/1931 Holyoke MA
Pat McGill beat Gene LeDoux
Dan Koloff beat Bill Demetral
Nick Lutze beat Boris Demitroff
Paul Adams beat Johnny Peno   
                               
5/8/1931 Norwalk CT                    
Stanley Stickney beat Ray Miller                
Fred Bruno beat Bert Kenty                        
Charles Metro beat Julius Turner              
Pete Sturgis beat Petros Fernandes                        
Luke Kilcoyne beat Cowboy Hughes                        
Joe Fullin beat Lewis Earl                              
                                                               
5/11/1931 Boston MA                  
Pat O'Shocker beat Wladek Zbyszko        
Tiny Roebuck beat Hans Steinke DQ
Al Pierotti beat Bill Nelson
Wee Willie Davis beat Milo Steinborn
Don Delonge draw Billy Bartush
Jack McCarthy beat Nick Zelesnisk
 
5/11/1931 Lawrence MA
Arthur Flynn beat Joe Cook
Jack Ellis beat Ralph Fay
Jim Brooks draw Gus Johnson
Eddie Elzear beat Frank Rice
Leo Hyatt beat Henry Charest
                                                               
5/11/1931 Meridan CT                  
Steve Passas beat Cowboy Hughes                          
Freddy Verillo beat Bobby Brooks                            
Julius Turner beat Bill Peno                         
Phil Brigando beat Hairy Ape Weckernoff                             
                                                               
5/11/1931 Providence RI                             
Gus Sonnenberg beat Frank Judson                        
Farmer George McLeod beat Glen Wade                              
Al Morelli draw Jack Wagner                      
Bibber McCoy beat Al Mercier   
 
5/12/1931 Lynn MA
Jackie Nichols draw Carmen Carone
Bey Sulayman beat Eddie Elzear
Bey Sulayman beat Bull Smith
Ralph Fay beat Tiger Lewis
                                                               
5/12/1931 New Haven CT                            
Sandor Szabo beat Vanka Zelesniak                         
Gino Garibaldi beat Ralph Wilson                             
Earl McCready beat Billy Bartush                              
                                                               
5/13/1931 Worcester MA                           
Jim Browning beat George Watson                         
Joe Bull Komar beat Boris Demitroff                       
Archie Golembeskie beat Sam Skorski                
Glen Wade draw Louis Allaire                     
                               
5/14/1931 Boston MA                  
Jim Browning beat Abe Kaplan                  
Gus Sonnenberg beat Count George Zarynoff                     
Nick Lutze beat Leo Hyatt                            
Len Macaluso beat Boris Demitroff                         
Joe Shimkus draw Pat Mcgill                       
John Spellman beat George Watson                       
Jack Patterson draw George Vassell                        
Stanley Stasiak beat Jack Schaeffer   

5/15/1931 Greenfield MA        
Gorilla Cranston beat Fred Moran
Bill O’Connell beat Tommy Dwyer
Paul Adams beat Young Ross
Les Cousino beat Roy Dresser                      
 
5/15/1931 Holyoke MA
Pat McGill beat Bull Komar
Glen Wade beat Axel Anderson
Jack Ganson draw John Spellman
Joe Bernice beat Demosthenes George
 
5/15/1931 Waterbury CT
Ivan Vacturoff vs Mike Romano
Bily Bartush vs Billy Evans
Tom Texis vs Firpo Wilcox
Vanka Zelesniak vs Jack McCarthy
                                                                               
5/19/1931 Brockton MA                              
Gus Sonnenberg beat Lee Wykoff                            
Eddie Elzer beat Lloyd Stewart                  
Fats Carmichael beat Tony Gust                
Jack Ganson beat Boris Demitroff                                                                            
                                                                               
5/19/1931 Lynn MA                       
Count Zarynoff beat Arthur Davis                             
George McLeod draw Jack Albright                          
Jackie Nichols draw Joe Fay                         
Tommy Rickard beat Bernie Nolan                           
                               
5/19/1931 Malden MA                 
Bibber McCoy beat Sailor Arnold                              
Pat McGill draw George Vassell                
Al Morelli beat Al Thomas                           
                               
5/19/1931 Manchester NH                         
Ed Don George beat Charlie Leppanen                     
                                                               
5/20/1931 New Haven CT                            
Earl McCready beat Willie Davis                
Rudy Dusek beat Sun Jennings                  
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Tom Draak
 
5/20/1931 Springfield MA
Ray Steele beat Gene Bruce
Richard Stahl beat Abe Kashey
Herb Freeman draw George Manich
Charley Henderson beat Jimmy George
                                               
5/20/1931 Worcester MA                           
Henri Deglane beat Count Zarynoff     
Archie Golembeski beat Lloyd Stewart                 
                               
5/21/1931 Boston MA                  
Jim Browning beat George Vassell                           
Henri DeGlane beat Stanley Stasiak                         
Nick Lutze beat Louis Lowe                         
Bibber McCoy draw Al Morelli                   
Len Macaluso beat Harry Stevens                            
Pat Mcgill beat Joe Cook                              
Sailor Arnold draw Joe DeVito                   
Glen Wade draw Jack Patterson               
                               
5/21/1931 Greenfield MA                           
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Wagner                          
Gene LeDoux draw Charley Lepannen                    
Buck Weaver beat John Maloney                             
Bob McGahan beat Harold Doran                             
                               
5/21/1931 Rutland VT                   
Jack Ganson beat Axel Anderson                              
Pat McKay draw Al Mercier                         
Ted Germaine beat Joe White                   
                                                               
5/22/1931 Holyoke MA                
Henri Deglane beat Pat McGill                   
Bibber McCoy draw Joe DeVito                 
Glen Wade beat Pat McKay                        
Red Daviau vs Paul Pateen          
 
5/25/1931 Ayer MA
Jimmy Tagg beat Dick Brew
Gus Johnson draw Henry Manseau                          
                               
5/25/1931 Boston MA                  
Tiny Roebuck beat Dick Daviscourt                          
Rudy Dusek draw Billy Bartush  
Al Pierotti beat Jack McCarthy
Wee Willie Davis beat Carl Lemle
Mike Romano beat Charles Urban
               
5/26/1931 Lynn MA
Nick Lutze beat Jack Albright
Bull Komar draw Bey Sulayman
Jackie Nichols draw Ralph Fay
Ed Lemaire draw Dave O’Connor
George Vassell beat Gene Bowman
                                                                                               
5/26/1931 North Adams MA                      
Ed Don George beat John Spellman                         
Al Morelli beat Gorilla Thomas                  
Jack Wagner draw Pat McKay    
Andy Grant beat Ted Germaine                 
 
5/27/1931 East Longmeadow MA
Charley Henderson vs Raymond Ranville
Demosthenes George vs Joe Pernise
                                                                                                               
5/27/1931 Worcester MA                           
Jim Browning beat Joe Bull Komar                           
Stanley Stasiak beat George Vassell                        
Louis Allaire beat Sailor Arnold                  
                                                               
5/29/1931 Holyoke MA                
Nick Lutze beat Jack Wagner                      
George McLeod beat Louis Loew                              
Al Morelli beat Al Thomas                           
Carroll Cranston draw Phil Allen                 
                               
5/29/1931 Manchester NH                         
Henri DeGlane beat Glenn Wade                              
Jim Browning draw Pat McKay                   
Bill Demetral beat John Spellman                             
                               
5/29/1931 Waterbury CT                             
Gino Garibaldi beat Tora Miyaki
 

Last edited on Sun Dec 1st, 2019 06:58 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Nov 1st, 2019 09:01 am
  PM Quote Reply
477th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2363
Status: 
Offline
6/2/1931 Brockton MA
Jack Ganson beat Gene LeDoux
Stanley Stasiak draw Bull Komar
Zeus Wilczewski beat Sam Skorski
Glen Wade beat Abe Kaplan DQ

6/2/1931 Hartford CT                                                                    
Jim Londos beat Fred Carone                                                                     
Gene Bruce beat Jack Reynolds                                                                 
Wee Willie Davis beat Joe Mondt                             
George Manish beat Joe Drake                 
Cy Williams beat Firpo Wilcox
                                                                                                                                                               
6/3/1931 Lynn MA                                                                         
Gus Sonnenberg beat George Vassell                                                                     
Al Morelli beat Sailor Arnold                                                                      
Bill Demetrall beat Souleyman Bey                                                                          
Ralph Fay beat Dave O’Connell                                                                  
Walter Jacobson beat Ed Lemaire                                                                            
                                                                                                                                                               
6/3/1931 Worcester MA                                                                              
Jim Browning beat Stanley Stasiak                                                                           
                                                                               
6/4/1931 Boston MA                                                                     
Jim Browning draw Ted Thye                                                                     
Gus Sonnenberg beat Nick Lutze                                                                              
Ed Don George beat Farmer George McLeod                                                                      
Howard Cantonwine beat Joe DeVito                                                                     
Al Morelli beat Charley Cross                                                                     
Bonnie Muir beat Pat McKay                                                                      
Jack Ganson draw Carl Norwina                                                                
Buck Weaver beat Harry Stevens                                                                             
Jake Patterson draw Bill Demetral                                                                           
                                                                                                                                                                                                               
6/4/1931 Rutland VT                                                                     
Pat McGill beat Louis Loew                                                                         
George Vassell beat Louis Allaire                                                                              
Pete Thibadeau beat Henry LeBlanc                                                                                                                                        
                                                                               
6/5/1931 Springfield MA                                                                             
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dan Koloff                                                                              
Gene LeDoux NC Joe Bull Komar                                                               
Joe DeVito draw Jack Somers                                                                     
Charley Henderson draw Demosthenes George                 
 
6/9/1931 New Haven CT
Wee Willie Davis beat Tony Felice
Bulldog Billy Garnon beat Odilio Marchione
Hans Kempner beat Clevio Massimo
George Tragos beat Leslie Grimes
Cy Williams beat Jack McCarthy

6/9/1931 Revere MA
Tiger Jack Young vs Jumbo Rumrill
Nick Lutze vs Pat McKay
Fred Moran vs Bill Rudy
Stewart Spears vs Ed McNeil
Joe Cook vs Galen Gough
Bill Dolan vs Dynamite Dunn
Ted Germaine vs Jack Frazier
Al Peckham vs George Linehan
Jackie Nichols vs Tommy Record
Cy Burns vs Jack Waite
                                                                                                               
6/10/1931 Hartford CT                                                                 
Gus Sonnenberg vs Pat McGill                                                                    
John Spellman vs Jack Wagner                                                                   
Lee Wykoff vs Louis Loew                                                                            
                                                                               
6/10/1931 Worcester MA                                                                           
Jim Browning beat George McLeod                                                                         
Alan Eustace beat John Maloney                                                                              
Count Zarynoff draw Karol Zbyskzo                                                                         
Bonnie Muir draw Gene LeDoux                                                               
                                                                               
6/11/1931 Boston MA                                                                  
Jim Browning beat Joe Bull Komar                                                                           
Joe Malcewicz beat Howard Cantonwine                                                                       
Joe Shimkus draw Karl Zbyszko                                                                 
Bonnie Muir beat Bill Demetral                                                                 
Farmer George McLeod draw Louis Lowe                                                                      
Pinky Gardner beat Joe Cross                                                                     
John Spellman draw Buck Weaver                                                                           
Jake Patterson beat Al Mercier                                                                  
                                                                               
6/11/1931 Franklin NH                                                                 
Nick Lutze beat Axel Anderson                                                                  
Gene LeDoux beat Harry Stevens                                                                             
Abe Kaplan draw Lee Wykoff                     
 
6/12/1931 Burlington VT
Pat McGill vs Boris Demitroff
Abe Kaplan vs Louis Loew
Sailor Jack Arnold vs Harry Stevens
                                                                                                                                                                                               
6/12/1931 Lynn MA                                                                       
Joe Malcewicz beat John Rausea                                                                              
Lee Wykoff draw Jack Wagner                                                                   
Carmen Carone beat Eddie Roberts                                                                         
Ernie Nolan draw Tom DeLeon                                                                                  
                                                                               
6/15/1931 Boston MA                                                                  
Jim Londos beat Tiny Roebuck   
Sandor Szabo beat Nick Zelesniak                                                            
Rudy Dusek beat Firpo Wilcox                                                                    
Earl McCready beat Wee Willie Davis     
Hans Steinke beat Sergei Kalmikoff                         
Casey Berger beat Al Pierotti                      
                                                                               
6/15/1931 Manchester NH                                                                         
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bill Demetral                         
                                                                               
6/17/1931 Hartford CT                                                                 
Henri Deglane beat Lee Wykoff                                                                
George Zarynoff beat Harry Stevens                                                                       
Glen Wade beat Sailor Arnold                                                                    
Al Morelli beat Jack Albright                                                                       
Steve Passas beat Joe Banaski                                                                    
                                                                               
6/18/1931 Boston MA                                                                  
Jim Browning draw Farmer George McLeod                                                                   
Henri DeGlane beat Joe Malcewicz                                                                          
Ed Don George beat Howard Cantonwine                                                                      
Al Morelli beat Bill Demetral                                                                      
Bonnie Muir draw Jack Ganson                                                                 
Buck Weaver draw Pat McGill                                                                    
Allan Eustace draw George Vassell                                                                          
Jake Patterson draw Jake Patterson        
 
6/19/1931 Brockton MA
Henri Deglane beat Jack Ganson               
Glen Wade draw Bonnie Muir
Bull Komar beat John Maloney
Al Morelli beat Harry Stevens                                                                                    
                                                                               
6/19/1931 Revere MA                                                                  
Jack Tiger Young beat Jumbo Runrill                                                                        
Fred Moran beat Bill Ruddy                                                                        
Stewart Spears draw Ed McNeil                                                                
Jim Poulos beat Arthur Davis                                                                      
Bill Dolan beat Dynamite Dunn                                                                  
Ted Germaine beat Jack Frazier                                                                 
Al Peckham draw George Linehan                                                                            
Jackie Nichols draw Tommy Record                                                                         
Cyclone Burns beat Jack Waite                  
 
6/19/1931 Springfield MA
Count Zaynoff beat Gene LeDoux
Len Macaluso beat Joe Cross
Pat McGill beat Bill Demetral
Paul Adams draw Chick Rae   

6/20/1931 Haverhill MA
Bibber McCoy vs Sailor Jack Arnold
George Vassell vs Leo Hyatt
Louis Loew vs Eddie Elzea
Eddie Roberts vs Jack Ellis
Tony Catalano vs Joe Ferona  
 
6/23/1931 Lynn MA
Al Morelli beat Bey Sulayman
Gene LeDoux draw Glen Wade
Lloyd Stewart beat Jim Griffin
Tom DeLeon draw Ed Lemaire    

6/23/1931 Meriden CT
John Kilonis beat Joe Petrovitch
Bill Collins beat Pedro Fernandez
Julius Turner beat Phil Brigando
George LaMar beat Bobby Brooks
 
6/23/1931 Stamford CT
Sandor Szabo beat Jack Burke
Dick Shikat beat Abe Kashey
Wladek Zbyszko beat Sergei Kalminoff
Gino Garibaldi beat George Tragos                          
                                                                               
6/24/1931 Hartford CT                                                                 
Louis Loew (sub Jim Browning) beat Al Thomas                                                           
Count Zarynoff beat Glen Wade                                                                
Len Macaluso beat Boris Demetroff                                                                        
Steve Passas beat George Dedillis                                                                            
Stanley Stickney beat John Kilonis           
                                                                                                                                         
6/25/1931 Worcester MA                                                                             
Jim Browning beat Allan Eustace                                                                              
Karol Zbyszko beat Joe Shimkus                                                                
Count Zarynoff draw Farmer George McLeod                                                                
Louis Loew draw Bonnie Muir           

6/30/1931 Brockton MA
Bibber McCoy beat Gene LeDoux
Al Morelli beat Eddie Elzear         
         

Last edited on Sat Dec 14th, 2019 09:34 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Nov 2nd, 2019 01:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
478th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2363
Status: 
Offline
Some additional 1930 to be added

1/17/1930 New Haven CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat McGill
Joe DeVito vs Jack Ganson
Freddy Meyers vs Charlie Hansen

2/21/1930 Holyoke MA
Count Zarynoff draw Leo Hyatt
Jack Albright beat Bob Wilkie
Jack Sherry beat Carl Lemle
Frank Nawrocki draw Young Ross

3/7/1930 Lynn MA
Stanley Pinto beat Bill Smith
Paddy Mack draw Bey Sulayman
Fred Carone beat Ivan Ludlow

3/24/1930 Milford MA
Joe DeVito beat Sailor Arnold
Al Thomas draw Jose Domingues
John Podubbny beat Al Stevens
Ken White draw Jack Morrisey

4/9/1930 Providence RI
Ed Don George draw Jack Wagner
Bibber McCoy beat Harry Mamas
George Kotsoranos beat Joe DeVito
Bert Shurtleff beat Jack Albright

4/14/1930 Manchester NH
Henri Deglane beat Stanley Pinto
Count Zarynoff beat Abdul Roudes

4/24/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Count Zarynoff
Bibber McCoy draw Stanley Pinto
Henri DeGlane beat Dan Koloff
Ed Don George draw Joe Devito
Jack Sherry beat Joe Rogaski
Marin Plestina beat Frank Yusko
Joe Malcewicz beat Harry Mamas

5/9/1930 Lynn MA
Harry Mamas beat Jack Lindorff
Jere Akezian beat Ivan Ludlow
Carmen Carone beat Young Larabee

5/20/1930 Worcester MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Joe DeVito
Waino Ketonen beat Paddy Mack
Count Zarynoff beat Stanley Pinto
Jack Sherry draw Axel Anderson

5/26/1930 Milford MA
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Albright
Jack Sherry draw Stanley Pinto
Jack Ganson beat Joe Domingues
Ken White beat Joe Monte

5/30/1930 Boston MA
Jack Albright beat Ivan Ludlow

6/13/1930 Lynn MA
Count George Zarynoff vs Jack Albright
John Kilonis vs Jack Sherry
John Swenski vs Lloyd Stewart
Carmen Carone vs Louis Arshuler

6/20/1930 Springfield MA
Stanley Pinto beat John Grandovitch
Ed Sullivan draw Douglas Marshall
Renato Gardini draw Jack Wagner

7/31/1930 Lynn MA
Stanley Stasiak beat Mystery Man
Stanley Stasiak beat Joe Cook
Carmen Carone beat Lewis Arschuler
Bill Rudy beat Fred Moran

8/13/1930 Manchester NH
Jack Wagner beat John Kilonis
Leo Hyatt draw Jack Ganson

8/27/1930 Boston MA
Paddy Mack vs Joe Cook

10/10/1930 Lynn MA
Karol Zbyszko beat Fred Carone
Charles Platos beat Jack Taylor
Ed Lemaire beat Al Comeau
Michael Sanmarco beat Charley Gold

10/31/1930 Lynn MA
Stanley Stasiak beat Frank Dellamano
Fred Carone draw George Mack
Ralph Fay DDQ Paddy Mack

11/10/1930 Holyoke MA
Gene LeDoux vs Abe Kaplan
Rosario Impellitier vs John Maloney
Douglas Marshall vs Louis Loew
Al Ventres vs Paul Adams

11/14/1930 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak
Fred Bruno beat Paul Adams
Jack Ganson beat Leo Hyatt
Eddie Shaboo beat Billy Brooks

11/17/1930 Bridgeport CT
Stanley Stasiak vs John Maloney
Fred Meyers vs Dino Darnoldi
Harry Mamas vs Fred Carone

11/21/1930 Lynn MA
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Albright
Leo Blair beat Al Poirier
Lloyd Stewart beat John Swenski
Nick Skotos draw John Podubbny

11/28/1930 Lynn MA
Count Zarynoff beat Eddie Elzear
Leo Blair beat Al Comeau
Charles O'Leary beat Kid Savvy
Jack Albright beat Joe Cook

12/3/1930 Pittsfield MA
Stanley Stasiak vs Axel Anderson
Count Zarynoff vs Harry Mamas
Douglas Marshall vs Paddy Mack
John Mikois vs Young Brown

12/8/1930 Pittsfield MA
Count Zarynoff beat Harry Mamas
Axel Anderson beat Joe Rogaski
Cowboy Hughes draw Paul Adams
Douglas Marshall beat Paddy Mack

12/12/1930 Lynn MA
Bey Sulayman beat Nick Skotos
Fred Carone beat Ivan Ludlow
Ed Sullivan beat Lewis Arschuler
Ralph Fay beat Tiger Lewis

12/29/1930 Providence RI
Ed Don George beat John Spellman
Jack Wagner beat Al Baffert
George Vassell beat Andy Brown

Last edited on Thu Nov 14th, 2019 09:35 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Nov 3rd, 2019 09:05 am
  PM Quote Reply
479th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2363
Status: 
Offline
7/1/1931 Hartford CT
Jim Browning beat Gene LeDoux
Count Zarynoff beat Louis Loew
John Kilonis beat Stanley Stickney
Buck Weaver beat John Maloney
Steve Passas beat John Bonaparte

7/1/1931 Lynn MA
Pat McGill beat Joe Cross
Karol Zbyszko draw Farmer George McLeod
Fred Moran beat Jackie Nichols
Ed McLaughlin beat Big Boy Reynolds

7/1/1931 Revere MA
Tiger Jack Young beat Sahib Seibeg
Jumbo Rumrill draw Al Peckham
Cyclone Burns beat Gardner Hindon
George Linehan beat Jimmy Trephon
Al Waite draw Young Steve
Bill Dolan beat Art Davis
Rocky Stone beat Dynamite Dunn

7/3/1931 New Haven CT
Gino Garibaldi beat Milo Steinborn
John Maxos beat Taro Miyaki
Mike Romano beat Wee Willie Davis

7/7/1931 Boston MA
Ray Steele beat Gino Garibaldi
Sandor Szabo beat Bill Evans
Jim McMillen draw Hans Steinke
Pat O’Shocker draw Earl McCready
Al Pierotti beat Jim Heslin
George Wilczewski beat Nick Nestor

7/7/1931 Woburn MA
Nick Lutze vs Sailor Jack Arnold
Al Morelli vs Bey Sulayman
Jake Patterson vs Glen Wade
Boris Demitroff vs Fred Moran

7/7/1931 Worcester MA
Jim Browning beat Gene LeDoux
Henri Deglane beat Karol Zbyszko
Glen Wade draw Charlie Strack
Joe Shimkus draw Bonnie Muir

7/8/1931 Hartford CT
Paul Adams vs Steve Passas
John Kilonis vs Carl Cranston
Louis Poulin vs George DeGillis
Bill Collins vs Pete Conroy
Bobby Brooks vs George LeMar

7/9/1931 Brockton MA
Al Morelli beat Frank Yusko
Sailor Arnold beat Gene Allaire
Glen Wade draw Count Zarynoff
Fred Moran beat Stewart Spears

7/11/1931 Dartmouth MA
Tiger Jack Young beat Joe Cook
Sahib Seibeg beat Ted Tompkins
Rocky Stone draw Bill Dolan
Jumbo Rumrill beat Al Peckham
George Linehan draw Steve Sperrell

7/11/1931 Springfield MA
George Godfrey beat Demitri Demetroff
Len Macaluso draw Pat McGill
Jack Ganson beat Louis Allaire
Rod Daviau draw Young Tremblay

7/13/1931 Lynn MA
George McLeod beat Bill Dolan
George McLeod beat Paddy Mack
Roy Stewart draw Spiro Karavas
Ralph Fay draw Ernie Nolan

7/14/1931 Boston MA
Jim Browning draw Joe Malcewicz
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bonnie Muir
Len Macaluso beat Boris Demetroff
Farmer George McLeod draw Jack Wagner
Pat McGill draw Count Zarynoff
Al Morelli draw Jack Spellman
Stanley Stasiak draw Nick Lutze
Henri DeGlane beat Ed Don George

7/15/1931 Ayer MA
Dynamite Dunn vs Henry Manseau
Gus Johnson vs Jim Tagg
Red Mullin vs Joe Persuitte

7/15/1931 Revere MA
Tiger Young beat Joe Cooke

7/17/1931 Hyannis MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Wagner
John Spellman beat Glen Wade
Al Morelli beat Jack Albright
Ted Germaine draw Bill Rooney

7/17/1931 Worcester MA
Henri DeGlane beat Jim Browning
Archie Golembeskie beat Boris Demitroff
Wladek Zbyszko draw Boris Demitroff
Count Zarynoff draw Charlie Strack
Joe Malcewicz draw Pat McGill

7/20/1931 New Haven CT
Jim Londos beat Sandor Szabo
Sam Stein beat Vanka Zelesniak
Tiny Roebuck beat Sergei Kalmikoff
Mike Romano beat August Benkert
Gene Bruce beat Casey Berger

7/20/1931 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg vs Bibber McCoy
Al Morelli vs Farmer George McLeod
Ed Don George vs Count Zarynoff
Len Macaluso vs Novino

7/21/1931 Boston MA
Sandor Szabo beat Tiny Roebuck
Dick Shikat beat Wee Willie Davis
Jim McMillan beat Taro Miyake
Mike Romano beat Sun Jennings
Zeus Wilczewski beat Farmer Bill Nelsen
Al Pierotti beat Leo Hyatt

7/21/1931 Malden MA
Bibber McCoy beat Pat McGill
Nick Lutze beat John Spellman
Billy Rudy draw Ted Germaine
Len Macaluso beat Eddie Eliza

7/21/1931 Revere MA
Farmer George McLeod vs Boris Demitroff
Len Macaluso vs Joe Cross
John Spellman vs Sailor Arnold

7/22/1931 Lynn MA
Ed Don George beat John Spellman
Al Morelli beat Eddie Elzea
Ralph Fay beat Ed Roberts
Paddy Mack beat Lloyd Stewart
Jackie Nichols draw Spiro Karavas

7/22/1931 Revere MA
Tiger Jack Young beat Charlie Platos
Sahib Seibeg beat Ed Spero
George Linehan beat Dynamite Dunn
Jumbo Rumrill beat Bill Dolan
Al Peckham beat Ted Reynolds
Rocky Stone beat Sam Tex Moore
Cyclone Burns draw Ernie Nolan

7/23/1931 Bangor ME
Henri Deglane beat Glen Wade
Al Morelli beat Louis Allaire

7/23/1931 Fitchburg MA
Dick Brew vs James Tagg
Henry Manseau vs Joe Cook
Babe Roosinski vs Dynamite Dunn
Gus Johnson vs Kid Lewis

7/27/1931 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Count Zarynoff
Glen Wade beat Boris Demitroff
Len Macaluso beat Tony Gust
Neil Cronin beat Joe Cook
Steve Passas beat John Kilonis

7/28/1931 Manchester NH
Joe Malcewicz beat Glen Wade
John Kilonis draw Tommy Durst
Neil Cronin beat Charlie Platos

7/30/1931 Boston MA
Jim Browning beat Jack Wagner
Henri DeGlane beat Gus Sonnenberg
Ed Don George draw Nick Lutze
Pat McGill draw Stanley Stasiak
Len Macaluso beat Sailor Arnold
Al Morelli beat Boris Demetroff
Joe Malcewicz beat Freddie Meyers
Count Zarynoff beat John Spellman
Jake Patterson draw Jack Sherry
Charlie Strack draw Karol Zbyszko
Buck Weaver draw Bibber McCoy
Farmer George McLeod draw Glenn Wade

7/31/1931 Hyannis MA
Ed Don George beat Charlie Strack
Jack Sherry draw Masked Marvel
Bill Rudy beat Al Schuman
Ed Sullivan beat Joe Delano

Last edited on Sun Dec 1st, 2019 06:43 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Nov 4th, 2019 08:39 am
  PM Quote Reply
480th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2363
Status: 
Offline
8/4/1931 Boston MA
Ray Steele beat Sandor Szabo
Gino Garibaldi beat Tiny Roebuck
Karl Pojello beat Fred Carone
Jack Young beat Mario Giglio
George Calza beat Nick Zelesniak
George Wilczewski draw Sun Jennings

8/4/1931 Stamford CT
Vic Weber beat Jack Bloomfield
George Tarzan Romanoff beat Charley West
Clivio Massimo beat Tom Texas
Alex Hedlund beat Bob Diry

8/4/1931 Worcester MA
Henri DeGlane beat Jim Browning
Count Zarynoff draw Joe Malcewicz
Freddie Meyers draw Pat McGill
Archie Golembeski beat Sailor Arnold
Joe Shimkus beat Joe Krause

8/5/1931 Athol MA
Louis Allaire vs Jack Zulaman
Paul Adams vs Young Ross
Paul Peteen vs Red Daviau

8/5/1931 Lynn MA
Jack Sherry vs Gene LeDoux
John Kilonis vs Bey Sulayman
Fred Moran vs Lloyd Stewart
Jackie Nichols vs Steve Kadares

8/5/1931 Revere MA
George Linehan beat Sahib Seibeg
Art Flynn beat Ted Thompkins
Rocky Stone draw Charley Platos
Al Peckham draw Bill Dolan
Ted Germaine draw Jackie Nichols
Cyclone Burns beat Jack Moore
Joe Cook draw Dynamite Dunn

8/7/1931 Keene NH
Sahib Seibeg beat Joe Cook
Kewpie Kilroy beat Al Beveridge
Lou Andrews beat Jackie Nichols
Jim Trephon beat Al Shuman

8/7/1931 Revere MA
Al Morelli vs Gene LeDoux
Fred Moran vs Stewart Spears
Sailor Arnold vs Bey Sulayman
Ernie Nolan vs Jimmy Trephon

8/8/1931 Hyannis MA
Jack Sherry beat The Masked Marvel
George McLeod draw Jake Patterson
George McLeod draw Joe Cross
Ted Germaine beat Ed Sullivan DQ

8/11/1931 Lynn MA
Leo Hyatt vs John Kilonis
Charlie Platos vs Dynamite Dunn
Jackie Nichols vs Jimmy Trephon

8/11/1931 Portland ME
Ed Don George beat Count George Zarynoff
Stanley Stasiak draw Jack Sherry
Al Morelli beat Joe Cross

8/14/1931 Hyannis MA
Count George Zarynoff beat Jack Wagner
Ted Germaine beat Bill Rudy
Henry Froeberg beat Frained White
Stanley Stasiak draw Louis Allaire

8/14/1931 Keene NH
Kewpie Kilroy vs Sahib Seibeg
Jimmy Trephon vs Cyclone Burns
Bill Dolan vs Al Peckham
Jackie Nichols vs Malton Anderson

8/18/1931 Athol MA
Louis Allaire beat Gene LeDoux
Bey Sulayman beat Chick Rae
Paul Adams vs Henry Hamblin

8/18/1931 Boston MA
Dick Shikat beat Tiny Roebuck
Zeus Wilczewski beat Jack Burke
Karl Pojello beat Al Pierotti
George Calza beat Steve Znoski
Kola Kwariani beat George Hills
Gino Garibaldi draw Jack Smith

8/18/1931 Lynn MA
Stanley Stasiak NC Jack Sherry
Count Zarynoff beat John Kilonis
Lloyd Stewart beat Ralph Fay
Tom DeLeon beat Eddie LeMare

8/19/1931 Revere MA
Kewpie Kilroy beat Bill Dolan
George Linehan beat Jimmy Trephon
Art Flynn beat Dynamite Dunn
Rocky Stone draw Leo Hyatt
Al Peckham draw Charley Platos
Ted Germaine vs Leon Thomas
Jackie Nicholls draw Ernie Nolan
Sahib Seibeg beat Ted Thompkins

8/20/1931 Plymouth MA
Henri Deglane beat Joe Malcewicz
Jack Sherry draw George McLeod
Al Morelli beat Joe Cross
Jack Wagner beat Sailor Arnold
Al Merullo beat Joe Evans

8/21/1931 Hyannis MA
Farmer George McLeod beat Frank Yusko
Jack Sherry draw John Spellman
Bob Cleary beat Henry Roseburg
Fred Moran beat Ed Sullivan

8/21/1931 Jaffrey NH
Sailor Jack Arnold beat Tony Gust
Fred Moran vs Eddie Elzear
Jackie Nichols vs Ed McNeil
Joe Tremblay vs Joe Coll

8/21/1931 Lawrence MA
Art Flynn beat Sahib Seibig
Young Ryerson beat Stewart Spears
Pat Coyne draw Joe Cook
George Ellis beat George Brown
Rocky Stone draw Ted Tompkins
Bill Dolan draw Al Pelham
George Linehan beat Dynamite Dunn

8/24/1931 Fitchburg MA
Waino Ketonen beat Jackie Nichols
Red Anderson beat Ted Germaine
Alex Hedlund beat Tom Pappas
Erland Kivimaki draw William Lundall

8/25/1931 Athol MA
Jack Wagner vs Louis Allaire
Gene LeDoux beat Joe Cook
Gorilla Cranston vs Bey Sulayman
Paul Adams vs Henry Hamblin

8/26/1931 Revere MA
Sahib Seibig beat Arthur Flynn DQ
Leo Hyatt beat Joe Cook
Stewart Spears draw Ted Tompkins
Ted Germaine draw Jim Trephon
Dynamite Dunn draw Al Peckham
Rocky Stone draw Pat Coyne
Bill Dolan draw George Linehan

8/26/1931 Winthrop MA
George Myerson beat Max Blankman
Eddie Hurley beat Charles Russo
George Olsen beat Bob Martin

8/28/1931 Hyannis MA
Bibber McCoy beat John Spellman
Charley Strack beat Frank Yusko
Ben Ali beat Fred Moran
Jimmy Cleary draw Walter Pizzotti

Last edited on Wed Dec 4th, 2019 08:21 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 11:25 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems