WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Tony Santos Promotion New England  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Tue Nov 5th, 2019 09:11 am
  PM Quote Reply
481st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1334
Status: 
Offline
9/1/1931 Athol MA
Gene LeDoux vs Sailor Arnold
Al Mercier vs Gorilla Cranston
Chick Rae vs William Laidanowicz

9/1/1931 Boston MA
Gino Garibaldi beat Tiny Roebuck
George Zaharias draw Hans Steinke
Tiger Jack Young beat Odilio Marchione
Zeus Wilczewski beat Tommy Texis
Frank Spears draw Sun Jennings
Jack Smith beat Jack Reynolds
Karl Pojello beat Ivan Vacturoff

9/1/1931 Worcester MA
Jim Browning beat Count Zarynoff

9/3/1931 Lynn MA
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Bowman
John Kilonis draw Charlie Strack
John Swenski beat Tom DeLeon
Carmen Carone beat Ernie Nolan
Jackie Nichols draw Jim Griffin

9/4/1931 Hyannis MA
Al Morelli beat Ben Ali
Ed Sullivan beat Fred Moran
Jack Maloney beat Joe Cross
Phil Steere beat Jimmy Cleary

9/4/1931 Lawrence MA
Art Flynn vs Bill Dolan
Sahib Seibeg vs Al Whiting

9/7/1931 Revere MA
Art Flynn draw Jimmy Trephon
George Linehan beat Bill Dolan
Sahib Seibeg draw Al Peckham
Jack Ellis beat Ed Roberts
Bulldog Germaine draw Tom McDuffie
Pete Walsh beat Ted Thompkins
Cyclone Burns draw Stewart Spears
Pat Coyne draw Dynamite Dunn
Ted Germaine draw Charley Platos
Al Whiting draw Rocky Stone

9/9/1931 Everett MA
Farmer George McLeod beat Frank Yusko
Ted Germaine draw George Morrison
Tom O'Hare beat Jackie Nichols
Mack Ganfield beat John Gilbert
Les Parker draw Lou Andrews
Grizzley Fraser draw Jack Sullivan

9/11/1931 Brattleboro VT
Waino Ketonen beat Sailor Brown
Charles Moquin beat Tom Pappas
Spider Wood beat Abel Tuovinen

9/11/1931 Cambridge MA
Bibber McCoy vs Jack Schaeffer

9/11/1931 Holyoke MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Wagner
Charlie Strack beat John Spellman
Louis Allaire beat Joe Cross
Chick Rae draw Paul Adams

9/11/1931 Hyannis MA
Al Morelli beat Jack Maloney
Sailor Jack Arnold draw Jake Patterson
Ed Sullivan beat Ted Germaine
Walter Pizzotti draw Henry Roberg

9/15/1931 Boston MA
Pat O’Shocker beat Gino Garibaldi DQ
Kola Kwariani beat Floyd Marshall
Hans Steinke beat Tiny Roebuck
Karl Pojello beat Don Deleone
Jack Smith beat Al Pierotti
Jim McNamara beat Ivan Vaktores

9/15/1931 Lynn MA
George Godfrey beat Ed Mack
Leo Hyatt draw Bey Sulayman
Sailor Arnold draw Eddie Elzea
Ted Germaine vs Jimmy Trephon
Jackie Nichols beat Ernie Nolan
John Swenski vs Ralph Fay

9/16/1931 Revere MA
George Linehan beat Al Peckham
Art Flynn beat Ted Tompkins
Sahib Seibeg beat Dynamite Dunn
Bill Dolan beat Al Whiting
Pete Walsh draw Dick Costa
Jackie Nichols draw Cyclone Burns

9/16/1931 Waltham MA
Bibber McCoy beat Sailor Arnold
Al Morelli beat Tony Gust
Fred Moran draw Bill Ruddy
Tony Phillips beat Stan Cullen

9/17/1931 Lowell MA
Sailor Arnold beat Lloyd Stewart
Jack Ellis beat Ted Germaine
Gus Johnson draw Jim Trephon
Lou Andrews draw Nick Karavis
Reno Bolduc draw Rocky Stone

9/18/1931 Hyannis MA
John Spellman beat Sailor Jack Arnold
Jake Patterson beat Frank Yusko
Ben Ali beat Eddie Elzear
Bill Ruddy draw Fred Moran

9/18/1931 Stoneham MA
Al Peckham DDQ Bill Dolan
George Linehan draw Terrible Turk
Dynamite Dunn beat Red Anderson
Ted Germaine draw Jackie Nichols
George Myerson beat Jimmy Trephon

9/22/1931 Lynn MA
George McLeod beat Dynamite Dunn
Carmen Carone draw Lloyd Stewart
John Griffin beat Tom DeLeon
Leo Hyatt beat Arthur Davis

9/22/1931 New Haven CT
John Maxos beat Earl McCready
Ray Steele vs Mike Romano

9/23/1931 Exeter NH
Manuel Peters beat Red Tardiff

9/24/1931 Dorchester MA
George Myerson beat Lloyd Stewart
Rocky Stone draw Bey Sulayman
Eddie Nolan beat Tom Dillon
Cyclone Burns draw Jimmy Trephon
Nick Karavis draw Cyclone Graname

9/25/1931 Brattleboro VT
Charley Moquin beat Charley Anderson
Sailor Nadeau beat Leroy Mcguigan
Tom Pappas beat Leo Racine
Sailor Brown beat Henry Hamlin
Abel Tuovinen beat Frank Moore

9/25/1931 Holyoke MA
Frank Judson beat Cyclone Ress
Jack Wagner draw Charley Strack
Louis Allaire beat Eddie Elzear
Carroll Cranston draw Phil Allen

9/25/1931 Hyannis MA
Jake Patterson draw John Spellman
Sam Trevelis beat Louis Andrews
Sailor Jack Arnold beat Ben Ali
Cal Baker draw Bill Rudy

9/29/1931 Boston MA
Pat O'Shocker beat Gino Garibaldi
Gene LeDoux beat Wee Willie Davis
Joe Toots Mondt beat Tiny Roebuck
Sun Jennings draw Steve Znoski
Jim McNamara beat Tom Draak
Jack Smith beat Bill Nelson

9/29/1931 Lynn MA
George Godfrey beat Sam Skorski
John Kilonis draw Leo Hyatt
Sam Trevellas beat Ernie Nolan
Bey Sulayman beat Joe Cook

9/30/1931 Boston MA
Art Flynn beat Sahib Seibeg
George Linehan draw Charlie Platos
Ted Germaine beat Stewart Spears
Jimmy Trephon draw Jackie Nichols
Pete Walsh beat Dynamite Dunn
Bill Dolan beat Jumbo Rumrill
Ted Thompkins beat Nick Coste

Last edited on Thu Dec 5th, 2019 10:07 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Nov 6th, 2019 09:47 am
  PM Quote Reply
482nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1334
Status: 
Offline
10/1/1931 Lowell MA
Al Morelli vs Joe Cook
Jack Ellis vs Lloyd Stewart
Ted Germaine vs Red Anderson
Jackie Nichols vs Ole Anderson

10/2/1931 Newburyport MA
John Kilonis beat Jack Cook
Leo Hyatt beat Ed Mack
Young Skorski beat Jimmy Trephon

10/2/1931 Waltham MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Eddie Elzear
Jack Wagner draw John Spellman
Tiger Jimmy Lynch beat George Lacey
Stanley Cullen beat Ernie LeBlanc
Marshall Muise beat Anthony Herbert

10/3/1931 Lynn MA
Jack Ganson beat Bull Smith
Jack Wagner beat Bey Sulayman
Ralph Fay draw Carmen Carone
Tom DeLeon beat Spike Hennessey

10/5/1931 Brockton MA
Jim Browning beat Elmer Saunders
Jack Wagner beat Joe Cook
Sailor Arnold draw Boris Demitroff
Fred Moran beat Bill Rudy

10/7/1931 Boston MA
Art Flynn beat Bill Dolan
Pete Walsh beat Lloyd Stewart
George Linehan beat Pat Coyne
Sahib Sebeg draw Ted Tompkins
Dynamite Dunn beat Nick Coste
Ted Germaine beat Jackie Nichols
Jim Trephon draw Bill Foley

10/7/1931 New Haven CT
Dick Shikat vs Jack Taylor
Mike Romano vs George Hagen

10/8/1931 Boston MA
Jim Browning beat John Spellman
Pat McGill draw Frank Judson
Al Morelli beat George Saunders
Len Macaluso draw Bull Martin
Charlie Strack draw Farmer George McLeod

10/9/1931 Boston MA
Pat O'Shocker beat Dick Daviscourt
Joe Toots Mondt beat Paul Jones
Mike Romano beat Zeus Wilczewski
Jim McNamara beat Nick Zelesniak
Earl McCready beat Sun Jennings
Jack Smith draw Milo Steinborn

10/9/1931 Holyoke MA
Jim Browning beat Frank Judson
Charlie Strack beat Elmer Saunders
Bill Rudy beat Ted Germaine
George Fillion draw Young Ross

10/9/1931 Stoneham MA
Jackie Nichols draw George Myerson
Kewpie Killroy draw Bill Dolan
Joe Cook beat Dynamite Dunn
Cyclone Burns draw Lloyd Stewart
Pat O’Hara beat Jack Ryerson

10/10/1931 Lynn MA
Karol Zbyszko beat Fred Carone
Charles Platos beat Jack Taylor
Al Lemaire beat Al Comeau
Michael Samarco beat Charley Gold

10/11/1931 New London CT
George Hazen beat Andy Zaharoff
Joe Parelli beat Pete Sturges
Karl Pojello beat Oscar Nygren
Vanka Zelesniak beat Walter Benkert
Ivan Vacturoff draw Herb Freeman

10/12/1931 Natick MA
Jackie Nichols draw Ted Germaine
Mike Pataleo beat Young Tosti
Gene Hill beat Jerry Harrison
Al Staples beat Tony Smith
Jerry Smith draw Jerry Ryerson

10/13/1931 New Haven CT
John Maxos beat Milo Steinborn
Dick Daviscourt beat Don DeLeon
Sandor Szabo beat Andrew Zaharoff
Paul Jones beat Johnny Supsie
Mike Romano beat Vanka Zelesniak

10/13/1931 Pittsfield MA
Gene LeDoux beat Cyclone Ress
Ali Mahumet beat Phil Allen
Joe Dion draw Jackie Taylor

10/13/1931 Portland ME
Jim Browning draw Pat McGill
Henri Deglane beat Joe Malcewicz
Frank Judson beat John Spellman

10/14/1931 Boston MA
Sahib Seibeg beat Pete Walsh
Nick Karavas beat Ernie Nolan
George Linnehan draw Lloyd Stewart
Jimmy Trephon beat Jack Reirton
Art Flynn draw Pat Coyne
Bill Dolan beat Tony Papalino
Ted Germaine beat Red Andrews

10/14/1931 Lynn MA
Jim Browning beat Jack Lindorff
Ralph Fay beat Eddie Roberts
Jack Albright draw Joe Cook
Jack Sherry draw Bull Martin

10/15/1931 Boston MA
Jim Browning beat Joe Malcewicz
Jack Sherry beat Jack Reynolds
Pat McGill beat Paul Finskey
Len Macaluso beat Lloyd Stewart
Frank Gelennin beat Tony Gust
Buck Weaver draw Charlie Strack
Bull Martin beat Elmer Saunders

10/16/1931 Boston MA
Marin Plestina beat Gene LeDoux
Rosario Impelletier beat Jack Rushall
Jack Sherry beat Paul Finsky
Nick Karavas beat Gene Bruce

10/16/1931 Brattleboro VT
Charles Moquin vs George Martin
Tom Pappas vs Leo Racine
Waino Ketonen vs Charlie Mason

10/16/1931 Franklin NH
Jack Wagner beat Sailor Jack Arnold
John Kilonis draw Boris Demitroff
Neil Cronin beat Tony Gust

10/16/1931 Newburyport MA
Jim Browning beat Arthur Davis
Leo Hyatt beat Jack Cook
John Foles draw Eddie Mack
Young Sikorski draw Jackie Nichols
Manuel Peters beat Pete St Cyr

10/17/1931 Lynn MA
Jack Wagner beat Bey Sulayman
Ralph Fay beat Mike Samarco
Jack Sherry beat Joe Cook
Charley Platos beat Paddy Mack

10/19/1931 Lowell MA
Eddie Elzea beat Dynamite Dunn
Eddie Elzea draw Gus Johnson
Jack Ellis beat Earl Anderson
Leo Demers draw Red Mullen
Lou Andrews beat Tom Deleon

10/19/1931 Manchester NH
Jim Browning beat Jack Reynolds
Jack Wagner draw Charlie Strack
Con Cronin beat Joe Cook

10/20/1931 Boston MA
Pat O’Shocker beat Joe Toots Mondt
Rudy Dusek beat Gene LeDoux
Tiny Roebuck beat Al Pierotti
Kola Kwariani draw Hans Steinke
Matros Kirilenko beat Jim McNamara
Justo Garibaldi beat Willie Davis

10/20/1931 Brockton MA
Lee Wykoff beat Jack Reynolds
Al Morelli draw Frank Judson
Frank Travatis beat Speedy Jones
Joe Vincha beat Charlie Platos

10/20/1931 Lynn MA
Jim Browning beat Charles Peterson
Leo Hyatt draw Bey Sulayman
Nick Skotos beat Frank Taylor
Carmen Carone beat John Swenski

10/20/1931 New Haven CT
John Maxos beat Sandor Szabo
Vanka Zelesniak beat George Hills
Dick Daviscourt beat Otto Bozang
Earl McCready beat Don Delaun
Sid Westrich beat Gil Marino

10/20/1931 New London CT
George Hagen beat Vanka Zelesniak
Tony Bonamarte beat Basanta Singh
Louie Poplin beat Martin Meiker
Bill Collins beat Mike Chaplain

10/21/1931 Boston MA
Kewpie Kilroy beat Bill Dolan
Ted Germaine beat Jack Ryerson
Sahib Seibeg beat Pat Coyne
Jackie Nichols beat Cyclone Burns
Dynamite Dunn beat Jack Ellis
Jim Trephon beat Red Anderson
Art Flynn draw Ted Tompkins

10/21/1931 Providence RI
Jack Wagner beat John Kilonis
Gene Ledoux draw George Mack
Al Baffert beat Stanley Pinto

10/21/1931 Rochester NH
George McLeod beat Jack Reynolds
Jake Patterson draw Bull Martin
Eddie Elzear beat Arthur Davis

10/21/1931 Worcester MA
Jim Browning beat Lee Wykoff
Frank Judson draw Count George Zarynoff
Archie Golembeski beat Elmer Saunders

10/22/1931 Adams MA
Bill O’Connell vs Jack Racine
Eddie Crews vs Gorilla Cranston
Paul Adams vs Tommy Dyer
Hop Serro vs Art Bissaillon

10/22/1931 Pittsfield MA
George McLeod beat Jack Wagner
Len Macaluso beat Ben Ali
Count Zarynoff draw Masked Marvel
Fred Moran draw Lilo Nardi

10/23/1931 Holyoke MA
Lee Wykoff beat Count Zarynoff
Frank Judson vs Boris Demitroff
Jackie Nichols vs Ted Germaine
Charley Moquin vs Cowboy Len Hughes

10/23/1931 Lynn MA
Marin Plestina beat Gene LeDoux
Victor Skotos beat Lloyd Stewart
Ed Lemaire draw Ed Comeau
Paddy Mack beat Stewart Spears

10/23/1931 Fall River MA
George McLeod beat Frank Yusko
Charlie Strack draw Jack Wagner

10/24/1931 Norwood MA
Bill Dolan vs John Coady

10/26/1931 Melrose MA
Bey Sulayman beat Lloyd Stewart
Joe Cook draw Marin Brennan
Jimmy Trephon draw Jackie Nichols
George Myerson beat Red Anderson
Charles Platos draw Jack O’Brien

10/26/1931 Northfield MA
Bill O’Connell beat Tommy Dyer
Leroy Dresser beat Ed Morton
Ray Kervian beat Charles Scoble
Speedy Green beat Cyclone Ames

10/27/1931 Lynn MA
Jim Browning beat Stan Sitkowski
Nick Skotas beat Jack Montana
Ed Sullivan draw Arthur Davis
Jack Taylor beat Joe Cooke

10/27/1931 Manchester NH
Jack Wagner beat Stanley Pinto

10/27/1931 Pittsfield MA
Sailor Arnold vs Leo Hyatt
Rosario Impellitier vs Joe Cook

10/27/1931 Quincy MA
Count Zarynoff beat Chief Red Cloud
Jack Wagner draw Joe Shimkus
Al Morelli beat Tony Gust
Al Peckham beat Karl Morgan

10/28/1931 Boston MA
George Linnehan beat Sahib Seibeg
Al Peckham beat Billy Fallon
Jimmy Trephon beat Cyclone Burns
Art Flynn draw Nick Skotos
Ted Germaine beat Gus Johnson
Bill Dolan beat Ted Tompkins
Steve Passas beat Joe DeMar

10/29/1931 Boston MA
Henri DeGlane beat Jim Browning
Ed Don George draw Lee Wykoff
Jack Sherry beat Bull Martin
Charlie Strack draw Count George Zarynoff
Fats Carmichael draw Boris Demitroff
Al Beveridge beat Lloyd Stewart
Al Morelli draw Frank Judson
Jumbo Rumrill draw Joe Cooke

10/29/1931 Greenfield MA
Stanley Stasiak beat Ed Mack
Jim Barnes beat Al Rizzo
Al Thomas beat Joe Cook

10/29/1931 Keene NH
Louis Allaire beat George Saunders
Sailor Arnold draw Farmer George McLeod
Fred Moran draw Bill Rudy

10/29/1931 Middletown CT
Bull Curry (Pete Curry) beat Jack Ellis
Fred Bruno beat Curly Donchin
Bill Peno beat George Degillas
Red Mask beat Joe Costello

10/29/1931 New Haven CT
Dick Daviscourt beat John Maxos
Earl McCready beat George Wilczewski
Joe Toots Mondt beat Vanka Zelesniak
Mike Romano beat Bill Middlekauf
George Hagen beat Gene Bruce

10/29/1931 Salem MA
George Linehan beat Bill Delano

10/29/1931 Sandwich MA
George Linehan beat Bill Dolan
Sahab Sebig beat Ted Tompkins
Ted Germaine beat Jack Ryerson
Jimmy Trephon beat Red Anderson
Jackie Nichols beat Steve Karavas

10/29/1931 Worcester MA
Count Zarynoff beat Tony Rocco
Rosario Impellitier beat Frank Yusko

10/30/1931 Boston MA
Jack Sherry beat Marin Plestina
Rosario Impellitier beat John Grandovitch
Count Zarynoff draw Louis Loew
Lee Wykoff beat Tony Gust
George Mack draw Tony Rocco

10/30/1931 Hartford CT
Stanley Stasiak beat Jack Rushell
Jack Ganson beat Joe Drake
Paul Adams beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Battling Brooks beat Joe Dion

10/30/1931 Holyoke MA
Frank Judson beat Lee Wykoff
Charlie Strack draw Louis Allaire
Ted Germaine beat Fred Moran
Young Tremblay beat Red Daviau

10/30/1931 New Haven CT
Dick Daviscourt beat John Maxos
Earl McCready beat George Wilcheski
Mike Romano beat Bill Middlekauf

10/30/1931 Salem MA
Henri DeGlane beat Joe Shimkus
Count Zarynoff draw Raoul Simon
Al Morelli beat Lloyd Stewart
Jackie Nichols draw Carmen Carone

Last edited on Thu Dec 5th, 2019 10:11 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Nov 7th, 2019 09:38 am
  PM Quote Reply
483rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1334
Status: 
Offline
11/2/1931 Lynn MA
Arthur Flynn beat Bill Dolan
Al Peckham beat Dynamite Dunn
Cyclone Burns beat George Roberts
Jimmy Trephon beat Teddy Jones
George Linehan beat Kid Tompkins
Sahib Seibeg draw Jack Morgan

11/2/1931 Manchester NH
Ed Don George beat Al Baffert
Frank Judson draw Len Macaluso
Buck Weaver beat Chief Red Cloud
Boris Demitroff draw Frank Lamarque

11/2/1931 Northfield MA
Carroll Gorilla Cranston beat Charles Moquin
Gypsy Schleis vs Leroy McGuigan
Ray Kervian vs Ray Perkins

11/3/1931 Boston MA
Jim Londos beat Pat O'Shocker
Ray Steele beat Hans Bauer
Paul Jones beat Gene LeDoux
Hans Steinke draw Earl McCready
George Manish beat Farmer Bill Nelson
George Calza draw Rudy Dusek

11/3/1931 Brockton MA
Lee Wykoff beat Sailor Arnold
Len Macaluso beat Fats Carmichael
Carl Lemle beat Tony Gust
Joe Shimkus draw Jack Albright

11/3/1931 Franklin NH
Farmer George McLeod beat Louis Allaire
Boris Demitroff beat George Saunders

11/3/1931 Lynn MA
Nick Skotos beat Leo Hyatt DQ
Sam Travallis beat Sailor Clifford
Louis Stears draw Jack Taylor
Ernie Nolan draw Ralph Fay
Charlie Peterson draw Ahmed Pasha
Charlie Platos draw Jack Mondt

11/3/1931 Providence RI
Jim Browning draw Jack Sherry
Count George Zarynoff beat John Spellman
Archie Golembeski beat Lloyd Stewart
Charlie Strack beat Bull Martin

11/4/1931 Boston MA
Steve Passas beat Art Flynn
Bill Dolan draw Al Peckham
Ted Germaine beat Jimmy Trephon
Jack Ryerson draw Bill Foley
Ted Tompkins beat Jack Morgan
George Linehan beat Tony Papalino
Sahib Seibeg beat James Paggo

11/4/1931 Lowell MA
Frank Judson beat Sailor Arnold
Al Morelli beat Lloyd Stewart
Jack Ellis vs Paddy Wright
Luke Chak vs Fred Perron
Red Mullen vs Wally Mitchell

11/4/1931 Quincy MA
Jack Ganson vs Nick Skotos

11/4/1931 Worcester MA
Jim Browning draw Charlie Strack
Count George Zarynoff beat Al Baffert
Jack Sherry beat Carl Lemle

11/5/1931 Hartford CT
Jim Browning beat Carl Lemle
Al Baffert beat Farmer George McLeod
Jack Sherry beat Demitre Demitroff
Neil Cronin beat Lloyd Stewart

11/5/1931 Pittsfield MA
Len Macaluso beat Eddie Elzea
Jackie Nichols draw Tommy Dyer
Joe Shimkus beat Sailor Arnold
Bill O’Connell beat Fred Crosby

11/5/1931 Sandwich MA
Art Flynn beat Sahib Seibeg
Bill Dolan beat Ted Tompkins
Ted Germaine draw Red Anderson
Jimmy Trephon beat Jack Ryerson
Nick Karakos draw Joe Burns

11/5/1931 Tewksbury MA
Bill Rudy beat Jim Kennedy
Henry Spires beat Tommy Record

11/6/1931 Everett MA
Jackie Nichols vs Jack Reyerson
Al Pierotti vs Pat Coyne
Dynamite Dunn vs Jack Taylor
Harry Katron vs Cy Burns
Ernie Nolan vs Nick Karavas

11/6/1931 Holyoke MA
Frank Judson beat Jack Ganson
Charlie Strack beat Sailor Arnold
Billy Rudy beat Stewart Spear
Young Ross draw Demosthenes George

11/6/1931 Lowell MA
Gene LeDoux beat Wee Willie Davis
Jack Bloomfield beat Jack Nolan
Jack Ellis draw Jimmy Goodrich
Tiger Jack Young draw Jim McBell
Jimmy Trephon draw Ralph Fay

11/6/1931 Norwalk CT
Luke Kilcoyne beat Bull Curry (Pete Curry)
Steve Passas beat Red Mask
Stanley Stickney beat George Sampson
Carroll Cranston beat Chick Rae
Fred Bruno beat Ralph LaMar

11/6/1931 Salem MA
Jim Browning draw Lee Wykoff
Ed Don George beat Raoul Simon
Carmen Carone beat Grizzly Frazier
Bey Sulayman beat Eddie Elzear

11/6/1931 Waltham MA
Count George Zarynoff beat Louis Allaire
Al Morelli beat George Saunders
George Linehan beat Jimmy Lynch

11/9/1931 Brattleboro VT
Charlie Moquin beat Young Ross
Spider Wood draw Chet Nash

11/9/1931 Lynn MA
Sahib Seibeg beat Art Flynn DQ
Rocky Stone draw Ted Tompkins
George Linehan beat Bill Foley
Ted Germaine beat Ted Jones
Jimmy Trephon beat Chris Olsen

11/9/1931 Melrose MA
Joe Cook beat Bey Sulayman
Bey Sulayman draw Bull Martin
Tiger Jack Young draw Dynamite Dunn
Charley Platos draw Martin Brennan
Jack Coyne draw Stan Stokowski
George Myerson beat Cyclone Burns

11/9/1931 New Haven CT
Jim Londos beat Dick Daviscourt
Tiny Roebuck beat Matros Kirilenko
Paul Jones beat Hans Bauer
George Wilczewski beat Mike Romano
George Hills beat Stanley Stickney

11/9/1931 Northfield MA
Bill O’Connell vs Chick Ray
Tommy Dyer vs Ed Morton
Roy Ames vs Speedy Green
Ray Kervian vs Osmond Haven

11/9/1931 Springfield MA
George Calza beat Ivan Vernyhora
Sam Stein beat Tom Draak
John Supsie beat Abe Kassey
Tony Colesano beat Phil Allen

11/10/1931 Lynn MA
Ed Don George beat Nick Skotos
Frank Judson draw Lee Wykoff
Jackie Nichols beat Lloyd Stewart
George LaSan draw Jack Taylor

11/11/1931 Boston MA
Al Ventres beat Ted Germaine
Jimmy Trephon draw George Myerson
Bill Dolan beat Jack Morgan
Art Flynn beat Tony Papalino
George Linehan beat Fred Tompkins
Sahib Seibeg draw Al Peckham
Steve Passas beat Julius Turner

11/11/1931 Lynn MA
Ed Don George vs Nick Skotos
Lee Wykoff vs Frank Judson
Jack Taylor vs George Lazan
Carmen Carone vs Bob Gray

11/12/1931 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Charley Leahman
Charlie Strack beat Count Zarynoff
Jack Sherry beat Ivan Vacturoff
Billy Bartush beat Boris Demitroff
Ghafoor Khan beat John Maloney
Karl Pojello beat Sailor Arnold
Raoul Simon draw John Spellman

11/12/1931 Hartford CT
George McLeod beat Richard Bull Martin
Al Baffert beat Eddie Eliza
Frank Judson beat Jack Wagner
Fred Lamark beat George Saunders

11/12/1931 Middleton CT
Steve Passas beat Jack Nelson
Jack Nelson beat Stanley Stickney
Fred Bruno beat George LeMar
Pete Sturgis beat Cowboy Hughes
Bozo Malone draw Bud Simmons

11/13/1931 Lowell MA
George Zarynoff beat George Saunders
Eddie Elzea draw Louis Allaire
Fred Perron draw Harry Foley
Luke Chak beat Nick Nasarls
Red Mullen draw Walter Mitchell

11/13/1931 Salem MA
Lee Wykoff beat John Spellman
Raoul Simon beat Sailor Arnold
Ernie Nolan draw Tom Delon
Jim Nelson beat Joe Cook
Tarzan Pieprepola beat Bey Sulayman

11/13/1931 Worcester MA
Jim Browning draw Jack Sherry
Henri DeGlane beat Pat McGill
Billy Bartush beat Ivan Vakturoff
Ghafoor Kahn beat Serge Orloff

11/16/1931 Holyoke MA
Jim Browning beat Pat McGill DQ
Henri DeGlane beat Frank Judson
Ed Don George draw Charlie Strack
Rod Daviau draw Andy Phillips
Norman Ritchie draw Paul Adams

11/16/1931 Manchester NH
Al Baffert beat Jack Wagner
Len Macaluso draw Pat McKay

11/16/1931 Northfield MA
Charlie Moquin draw Cowboy Hughes
Bill O’Connell beat Young Ross
Joe Stewart draw Ray Kervian
Clare Pineo draw Leroy McGuigan

11/16/1931 Springfield MA
Art Flynn beat Sahib Seibeg
Steve Passas beat Chief War Eagle Jr
Dynamite Dunn beat Bill Foley
Bill Dolan beat Stanley Stickney
George Linehan beat Ted Tompkins
Ted Germaine beat Jack Jones
Jimmy Trephon beat Ed Burns

11/17/1931 Boston MA
George Linehan beat Gorilla Cranston
Steve Passas draw Fred Bruno
Leo Andrews beat Ernie Nolan
Nick Karavas beat Cyclone Burns
Bill Foley draw Charles Platos
Red Anderson draw Jack Ryerson
Art Flynn beat Dynamite Dunn
Jim Trephon beat Gus Johnson
Ted Germaine beat Roughhouse Murphy
Sahib Seibeg draw Bill Dolan

11/17/1931 Brattleboro VT
Young Ross beat Paul Adams
Phil Allen beat Norman Ritchie
Leroy McGuigan beat Carl Turner

11/17/1931 Lynn MA
Jack Sherry beat Chief Red Cloud
Ghafoor Kahn draw Charles Lermond
Bull Martin draw Bey Sulayman
Tony Acquaro beat Ed Lemaire
Nick Elitch beat Harry Ketron

11/17/1931 Milford MA
Eddie Elzear beat Jack Reynolds
Adam DiOrio draw Murray Panico
George Anastas draw Albie Peters
Paul Johnson beat Iceman Morse

11/17/1931 New Haven CT
Sandor Szabo beat John Maxos
Dick Daviscourt beat Gene LeDoux
Tiny Roebuck beat Mike Romano
Vanka Zelesniak beat Don LeLaun
George Wilczewski beat Bill Middlekauf

11/17/1931 Providence RI
Charlie Strack beat Frank Judson
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Wagner
Archie Golembeski beat George Saunders
Pat McGill draw Pat McKay

11/18/1931 Rochester NH
Al Baffert beat Sailor Jack Arnold
Boris Demitroff beat Bull Martin DQ
Frank LeMarque draw Tony Gust

11/18/1931 Springfield MA
Jack Sherry beat Jack Wagner
Farmer George McLeod draw Jack Ganson
Leo Hyatt beat Fred Lurich
Cowboy Hughes draw Phil Allen

11/19/1931 Pittsfield MA
Jim Browning beat Chief Red Cloud
Ed Don George beat Farmer George McLeod
Joe Shimkus draw Pat McGill
Johnny Devers beat Ernie Nolan

11/20/1931 Boston MA
Matros Kirilenko beat Rudy Dusek DQ
Kola Kwariani beat Tiny Roebuck
Jim McNamara draw Tony Catalano
George Zeus Wilczewski beat Barney Nobis
Pat Corrigan beat Benny Ginsberg
Don DeLaun beat Justo Giraldi

11/20/1931 Salem MA
Count Zarynoff draw Pat McKay
Lee Wykoff beat Al Mercier
Raoul Simon draw John Grandovitch
Tarzan Petrola beat Jim Nelson

11/20/1931 Stoneham MA
Jackie Nichols draw Harry Katron
Bull Martin beat Joe Cook
Jack Ellis draw John Taylor
Tiger Jack Young draw Stan Stykowski

11/23/1931 Melrose MA
Dynamite Dunn beat Joe Cook
George Saunders beat Tony Alberti
Eddie Elsworth beat Jimmy Brown
Jack Taylor draw Ed McNeal
Cyclone Burns draw Harry Katros

11/23/1931 Milford MA
Pat McGill beat Louis Allaire
Lee Wykoff beat Dick Eloh
Al Morelli beat Tony Gust
Ken White draw Gene Hill

11/23/1931 Northfield MA
Charles Moquin beat Young Ross
Jimmy Phillips beat Stanley Nowicki
Charles Scoble beat Grappler Thompson
Joe Stewart beat Tussler Turner

11/24/1931 Dedham MA
Bill Dolan vs Stewart Spears

11/24/1931 Lynn MA
Jim Browning draw Pat O’Reilly
Al Morelli beat Jack Albright
Leo Hyatt draw Charley Leahman
Leo Fiat draw Charles LaMonte
Ralph Fay beat Cyclone Burns
Kid Moyer beat Eddie LaMaier

11/24/1931 New Haven CT
Dick Daviscourt beat Frank Brunowicz
Paul Jones beat John Katan
George Hills beat Al Pierotti
George Hagen beat Justino Giraldi
George Wilczewski beat Gene Bruce

11/25/1931 Boston MA
Steve Passas beat Sahib Sebeg DQ
Ted Germaine beat Bill Robbins
Dynamite Dunn draw Ted Tompkins
Jim Ryerson beat Jackie Nichols
Bill Dolan beat Jake Burns
Art Flynn beat Jim Tagg
George Linehan beat Joe DeMaire
Jim Trephon beat Stewart Spears

11/26/1931 Barre VT
Bob Johnson beat Ray Neuman
Charles Reid beat Otis Menard
Cyclone Blane beat Red Murray
Ed Ward beat Kid Duffy

11/26/1931 Boston MA
Jim Browning draw Lee Wykoff
Gus Sonnenberg beat Charlie Strack
Jack Sherry beat John Spellman
Karl Pojello beat Boris Demitroff
Billy Bartush beat Ivan Vacturoff
Nick Lutze draw Pat McGill

11/26/1932 Meriden CT               
Bull Curry beat Eddie Drew
Fred Bruno beat Sailor Jack Olson            
Jack Burns draw Charley Metro 
Frank Miller beat Lou Evans

11/27/1931 Hartford CT
Count Zarynoff beat Al Mercier
Al Baffert beat Pat O’Reilly
George McLeod beat Nick Elich
Pat McKay beat Frank LaMarque

11/27/1931 Holyoke MA
Jim Browning beat Charlie Leahman
Raoul Simon beat Ivan Vacturoff
Louis Allaire beat All Mahomet
Charlie Moquin draw Tommy Rae

11/27/1931 Lowell MA
Jack Sherry beat Chief Red Cloud
Lilo Nardi vs Jim Heslin
Gus Johnson vs Frank Mauseau
Vangel Balam vs Jack Martin
Red Mullen vs Billy Vincent
Wally Mitchell vs Bobby Marshall

11/27/1931 Norwalk CT
Steve Passas beat Charley Metro
Chief War Eagle beat Fred Bruno
Paddy Mack beat Tony Spalla
Julius Turner beat Frank Miller
Joe Fullin beat Joe Baskay

11/27/1931 Salem MA
Nick Lutze beat Frank Yusko
Nick Lutze draw Jack Wagner
Rebel Bob Russell beat Peter Galaris
Al Morelli beat George Saunders

11/30/1931 Northfield MA
Charles Moquin beat Paul Adams
Joe Stewart draw Leroy McGuigan
Ray Kervian beat Chris Anderson
Martel Seymour draw Clare Pineo

Last edited on Fri Dec 6th, 2019 02:07 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Nov 8th, 2019 09:55 am
  PM Quote Reply
484th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1334
Status: 
Offline
12/1/1931 Ayer MA
Waino Ketonen beat Henry Manseau
Jim Tagg beat Gus Johnson
Joe Cook draw Ted Landry
Red Mullen draw Tony Presutti

12/1/1931 Brattleboro VT
Chick Rae beat Charlie Moquin
Young Ross draw Norman Ritchie
Wildcat Stewart beat Leroy McGuigan

12/1/1931 Brockton MA
Jack Sherry beat Carl Lemle
Al Mercier draw George Saunders
Pat Reilly draw Pat McKay
Jack Albright beat Nick Elich

12/1/1931 Lynn MA
Lee Wykoff beat George Calza
Bey Sulayman draw Bull Martin
John Swenski draw Carmen Carone
Ghafoor Kahn beat Jim Brown
Jack Montana beat Harry Ketron

12/1/1931 New Haven CT
Paul Jones beat John Maxos
Dick Daviscourt beat Joe Toots Mondt
John Supsie beat Mike Romano
Tiny Roebuck beat George Hills
George Hagen beat Phil Marfuggi

12/1/1931 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Count George Zarynoff
Charlie Strack beat Charles Leahman
Archie Golembeski draw Boris Demitroff
Pat McGill beat Dimitri Demitroff

12/2/1931 Boston MA
George Linehan beat Cowboy Hughes
Al Ventres beat Billy Brooks
Bridson Greene draw Harry Sparks
Art Flynn beat Joe Whalen
Sahib Seibeg beat Jack Burns
Bill Dolan draw Young Samson
Ted Germaine beat Jack Ryerson
Steve Passas beat Jack Martin

12/2/1931 Rochester NH
Al Baffert beat Lloyd Stewart
Neil Cronin beat Tony Gust
Chief Red Cloud draw Frank Lamarque

12/2/1931 Springfield MA
George McLeod beat Boris Demitroff
Count Zarynoff beat Bull Martin DQ
Pat McKay draw Al Mercier
Andy Phillips draw Young Tremblay

12/2/1931 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Lee Wykoff
Jim Browning draw Pat McGill
Billy Bartush beat Karl Lemle

12/3/1931 Boston MA
Jim Browning beat Lee Wykoff
Nick Lutze beat Len Hall
Pat McGill beat Charley Leahman
Buck Weaver draw Dan Koloff
Farmer George McLeod draw Pat Reilly
Bull Martin draw Fats Carmichael
Jake Patterson draw Al Baffert
Jumbo Rumrill draw Ghafoor Khan

12/3/1931 Lowell MA
Pat Corrigan beat Andy Zaranoff
Jack Schaefer beat Jack McNeil  Jack Ellis beat Leo Asselan
Stan Sitkowski draw Charlie Platos
Tommy Record draw Cyclone Burns

12/3/1931 Pittsfield MA
Joe Shimkus beat Pat McKay
Charlie Strack draw Jack Wagner
Al Morelli draw Count Zarynoff
Ted Germaine beat Johnny Devers

12/3/1931 Salem MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Raoul Simon
Jack Sherry draw John Grandovitch
Al Mercier beat Nick Skotos
Carmen Carone draw Bill Rudy

12/3/1931 Springfield MA
Gene LeDoux beat John Supsie
Renato Gardini beat Ivan Vernyhora
Kola Kwariani draw John Maxos
Ali Moray beat Charlie Henderson

12/4/1931 Boston MA
Pat O’Shocker beat Matros Kirilenko
Earl McCready draw Kola Kwariani
Zeus Wilczewski beat George Hills
Don DeLaun beat Jack Schaeffer
Pat Corrigan beat Frank Bruno
John Maxos beat Benny Ginsburg

12/4/1931 Holyoke MA
Jack Ganson beat Jack Wagner
Nick Lutze draw Lee Wykoff
Pat McKay beat Carl Lemle
Ray Rainville beat Joe Dion

12/4/1931 Norwich CT
Fred Bruno beat Chief Eagle Jr

12/5/1931 Hartford CT
Fred Bruno draw Cowboy Hughes
Steve Passas beat Bill Peno

12/7/1931 Melrose MA
Bull Martin beat George Saunders
Martin Brennan beat Al Brown
Jack Morgan draw Rocky Stone
Dynamite Dunn draw Pat O’Hara
Harry Ketron draw Harry Record

12/7/1931 Northfield MA
Gorilla Cranston beat Cowboy Hughes
Cyclone Smith beat Leonard Pettyjohn
Ray Kervian beat Cyclone Clark
Osmond Haven beat Hurricane Thompson

12/8/1931 Bennington VT
Steve Passas vs Chief Eagle Jr
Frank Bruno vs Ray Miller
Julius Turner vs Bill Peno
Young Nelson vs Red Bleau

12/8/1931 Everett MA
Bull Martin beat Lloyd Stewart
Tiger Jack Young draw Nick Skotos
Dynamite Dunn beat Ed Hall
Jimmy Trephon draw Harry Ketron
Jack Ryerson beat Jerry Torti

12/8/1931 Lynn MA
Count Zarynoff beat Chief Red Cloud
Bull Martin draw Charles Lehman
Nick Elitch draw Jake Patterson
Lou Andrews beat Ed Roberts
Tony Aquaro NC Eddie Ciafadone

12/8/1931 New Haven CT
Paul Jones beat Sandor Szabo
Sam Stein beat John Katan
Johnny Supsie beat Justin Giraldi
John Maxon beat Don Delaun
Stanley Stickney beat Gene Bruce

12/8/1931 Northfield MA
Gorilla Cranston beat Cowboy Hughes
Cyclone Smith beat Leonard Pettyjohn
Ray Kervian beat Cyclone Clark
Osmond Haven beat Hurricane Thompson

12/8/1931 Winthrop MA
Frank Yusko vs Joe Cook
Ted Germaine vs George Myerson
Al Peckham vs Jack Sisson
Rebel Bob Russell vs Jumbo Rumrill

12/9/1931 Boston MA
Art Flynn beat Bulldog Henderson
Bill Brooks beat Winn Robbins
Jim Trephon draw Jack Ellis
Al Peckham draw Nick Coste
Steve Passas beat Jack Ryerson
Bill Dolan beat Dynamite Dunn
Rocky Stone draw Charley Platos
Lord Chapman beat Sahib Seibeg DQ
George Linehan beat Jim Brown
Ted Germaine draw Stewart Spears  

12/9/1931 Medford MA
Charlie Strack beat John Spellman
Pat McGill draw Farmer George McLeod
Arthur Davis beat Joe Cook

12/9/1931 Stoneham MA
Bull Martin beat Tony Alberti
Lloyd Stewart draw George Saunders
Sam Ruggeri beat Harry Katron
Pat Coyne draw Stan Sitkowski
Tiger Jack Young beat Jack Morgan

12/9/1931 Middletown CT
Steve Passas beat Fred Bruno
Al Ventres beat George Dusette
Julius Turner beat Ray Miller
Tony Perrone beat Jack Elliot

12/9/1931 Taunton MA
Count Zarynoff beat Nick Skotos
Stanley Skwarto draw Bull LaPierre
Razor Silvia draw Freddy Thompson

12/10/1931 Boston MA
Al Morelli beat George Saunders
Lee Wykoff draw Jake Patterson

12/10/1931 Middletown CT
Steve Passas vs Fred Bruno
Al Ventres vs Allan Eustace
Ray Miller vs Young Samson
Julius Turner vs Chief White Eagle

12/11/1931 Holyoke MA
Jack Ganson beat Frank Judson
Dan Koloff draw Pat McGill
Raoul Simon beat Chief Red Cloud
Johnny Devers draw Paul Peteen

12/11/1931 Lowell MA
Jim Browning beat Karl Lemle
Al Morelli beat Eddie Elsea
Jack Martin draw Vangel Balam
Luke Chak beat Frank Manao
Ralph Dupont beat Young Cyrus

12/11/1931 Salem MA
George Zarynoff beat Pat McKay
Jack Wagner beat Nick Elich
Frank Bettencourt draw Bill Rudy
Al Mercier beat Jack Albright

12/14/1931 Ayer MA
Gus Johnson beat Bull Martin
Dick Brew beat Frank Gotch
Joe Cook beat Rod Jacques
Red Mullen draw Jim Chase
Red Demeli draw Pete Bushnell

12/14/1931 Framingham MA
Jack Sherry beat Boris Demitroff
Tony Smith beat Ted Jones
Gene Hill draw Jack Ryerson
Jerry Torti beat Bill Foley

12/14/1931 White River Junction VT
Gus Sonnenberg beat John Spellman
Al Morelli beat Joe Johnson
Bill Rudy beat Ted Germaine

12/15/1931 Brattleboro VT
Gorilla Cranston draw Chick Ray
Cyclone Smith beat LeRoy Dresser
Stan Nowicki beat Bill Ludzus
Sailor Nadeau draw LeRoy McGuigan

12/15/1931 Lynn MA
Jack Sherry beat Charley Peterson
Pat O’Reilly draw Jack Ganson
Leo Hyatt draw Leo Newman
Nick Skotos beat Jim Brown
Ed Lemaire beat Dave O’Connor

12/15/1931 New Haven CT
Sandor Szabo beat Paul Jones
John Supsie beat Mike Romano
John Maxos beat Vanka Zelesniak
George Hagen beat Steve Znoski
Tiny Roebuck beat Tiny Ruff

12/15/1931 Northfield MA
Gorilla Cranston beat Charles Moquin
Cyclone Smith draw Joe Dion
Stanley Nowicki beat Charles Scoble
Ray Kervian draw Leonard Pettyjohn

12/15/1931 Providence RI
Charlie Strack beat Joe DeVito
Archie Golembeski beat Boris Demitroff
Pat McGill beat John Grandovich
Al Morelli draw John Spellman

12/15/1931 Quincy MA
Ted Germaine vs Red Anderson
George Linehan vs Al Peckham
Cyclone Burns vs Gardner Hinton

12/16/1931 Boston MA
Ted Germaine beat Billy Brooks
George Linehan beat Frank Bruno
Dynamite Dunn beat Bill Foley
Bill Robbins beat Red Anderson
Jimmy Trephon draw Joe DeMar
Art Flynn draw Jack Burns
Bill Dolan draw Jack Conley
Steve Passas beat Harry St Clair
Sahib Seibeg beat Tony Papalino
Paul Adams beat Stewart Spears

12/16/1931 Springfield MA
Lee Wykoff beat Charley Strack
Al Morelli beat George Saunders
Al Mercier beat Ali Mahomet
Johnny Devers draw Andy Phillips

12/16/1931 Worcester MA
Jim Browning beat Marvin Westenberg
Billy Bartush draw Dan Koloff
Lennert Anderson beat Boris Demitroff
Pat Reilly beat Nick Ellitch

12/17/1931 Boston MA
Jim Browning beat Pat McGill
Nick Lutze draw Charlie Strack
Count George Zarynoff draw Bibber McCoy
Len Macaluso beat Boris Demitroff
Al Morelli draw Pat Riley
John Grandovich draw Raoul Simon
Billy Bartush beat Tony Felice
Buck Weaver draw Len Hall
Leo Pardello beat Jim Connors
Joe Ricco beat Jigoro Kano

12/17/1931 Greenfield MA
Ed Don George beat Pat McKay
Jake Patterson beat Jim Brown
Al Mercier beat Al Beveridge
Martel Seymour draw Bob McGahan

12/17/1931 Pittsfield MA
Henri Deglane vs Jack Wagner
Henri Deglane vs John Spellman
Gus Sonnenberg vs Joe Shimkus
Jack Wagner beat John Spellman
Andy Grant beat Leo Grist
Sam Travelis draw Grappling Mike Ernest

12/18/1931 Boston MA
Jim Londos beat Pat O’Shocker
Paul Jones draw Joe Cox
Matros Kirilenko beat Joe Toots Mondt
Kola Kwariani beat John Maxos
Renato Gardini beat Gene LeDoux
Zeus Wilczewski beat Al Pierotti

12/18/1931 Holyoke MA
Jim Browning draw Joe DeVito
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
Count George Zarynoff beat Karl Lemel
Johnny Devers draw Young Tremblay

12/18/1931 Leominster MA
Ed Don George beat Lee Wykoff
Farmer George McLeod draw Charlie Strack
Archie Golembeski beat Pat O’Hara

12/18/1931 Lowell MA
Bibber McCoy beat Nick Skotos
Al Morelli draw Al Mercier
Jack Martin beat Jim Cook
Jack Ellis vs Luke Chak
Red Mullen beat Wally Mitchell

12/18/1931 Salem MA
Marvin Westenberg draw Raoul Simon
Nick Lutze beat Jack Wagner
Frank Bettencourt beat Bill Rudy
John Grandovitch beat Chief Red Cloud

12/21/1931 Melrose MA
Bull Martin beat Dynamite Dunn
George Saunders draw Eddie Ellsworth
Jack Ellis beat Don Vidler
Bob Fitzhenry draw Young Nebo
Harry Katron draw Jimmy Trephon

12/22/1931 Lynn MA
Jim Browning beat Pat O’Hara
Lee Wyckoff draw Pat McKay
Leo Hyatt draw Nick Elitch
Al Comeau draw Ed Lemaire
Red Roberts beat Dave O’Connor

12/22/1931 New Haven CT
Sandor Szabo beat George Hagen
Paul Jones beat John Supsie
Leo Pinetzki beat Benny Ginsberg
Tiny Roebuck beat Cy Williams
Jack Hurley beat John Maxos

12/23/1931 Boston MA
Paul Adams beat Ted Germaine
George Linehan draw Art Flynn
Tom Corrigan draw Bill Rudy
Jim Demos draw Ad Santell
Sahib Seibeg draw Al Whiting
Bill Dolan beat Pat Coyne
Jim Trephon beat Tom DeLeon
Steve Passas draw Paul Maliarose

12/25/1931 Boston MA
Marvin Westenberg draw Buck Weaver
Henri DeGlane beat Charlie Strack
Nick Lutze beat Jake Patterson
Casey Kazanjian beat George Saunders
Sam Cordonovo beat Pat O’Hara
Dan Koloff beat Al Beveridge
Al Morelli beat Jack Wagner
Dr Len Hall draw Raoul Simon

12/28/1931 Manchester NH
Henri Deglane beat Buck Weaver DQ
Jim Browning draw Joe DeVito
Count Zarynoff beat Carl Lemle
Neil Cronin draw Jack Wagner

12/29/1931 Brattleboro VT
Charlie Moquin beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Joe Dion beat Cyclone Smith
Sam Porter beat Carl Turner
Bill Ludzus beat Cecil Lane

12/29/1931 Lynn MA
Nick Lutze beat Pat O’Hara
Al Morelli beat Nick Elitch
Lee Wykoff draw Bull Martin
Jack Montana draw Dynamite Dunn
Lloyd Stewart beat Jim Brown

12/29/1931 New Haven CT
Sandor Szabo beat Zeus Wilczewski
Paul Jones beat Tiny Roebuck
John Maxos beat John Katan
Leo Pinetzki beat Steve Znoski
Jack Hurley beat George Hagen
Al Ventres vs Paul Adams

12/29/1931 Northfield MA
Charlie Moquin beat Cowboy Hughes
Joe Dion beat Cyclone Smith
Sam Porter beat Carl Turner
Bill Ludzus beat Cecil Lane

12/29/1931 Providence RI
Henri Deglane beat Bibber McCoy
Charles Strack beat Carl Lemle
Count Zarynoff draw Frank Judson
Pat McKay beat Tony Felice

Last edited on Sat Dec 7th, 2019 09:55 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Nov 9th, 2019 10:22 am
  PM Quote Reply
485th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1334
Status: 
Offline
some 1931 additions

2/4/1931 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg vs Louis Loew

2/6/1931 Milford MA
Pat McGill vs Axel Anderson
Count Zarynoff vs Louis Loew

2/9/1931 Northampton MA
Carroll Cranston beat Al Mercier
Fred Moran draw Ernie Russeau
Cowboy Hughes draw Tony Colesano
Paul Adams beat Norman Ritchie

2/20/1931 Newburyport MA
Bibber McCoy beat Nino Dinardi
Jack Sherry beat Charlie Platos
Jackie Nichols draw Young Stefanski

2/23/1931 Haverhill MA
Tony Rocco vs Ivan Mikeloff
Leo Hyatt vs Stanley Stickney
Frank Ryerson vs Eddie Elzea

2/27/1931 Holyoke MA
Louis Loew beat Axel Anderson (sub Bibber McCoy)
Glen Wade beat John Spellman
Count Zarynoff draw Louis Allaire
Al Mercier draw Phil Allen

3/6/1931 Newburyport MA
Bull Komar beat Joe Cook
Jack Albright beat Fred Carone
Bulldog Mallory draw Young Skorsky
Manuel Peters beat Jim Gregorio

3/20/1931 Newburyport MA
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Albright
Bill Demetral beat Young Linow
Manuel Peters beat Bulldog Mallory
Leo Hyatt beat Lloyd Stewart

3/24/1931 Marlboro MA
Jackie Nichols draw Oliver Morris
Louis Loew beat Nick Skotos
Mario D’Amici beat Sam McNally
Eddie Elzear beat Young Marchionni

3/25/1931 Hatfield MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko vs Ivan Zaharoff
Carroll Cranston vs Cowboy Hughes
Paul Adams vs Bill O’Connell

3/26/1931 Easthampton MA
Al Ventres beat Cowboy Hughes
Carroll Cranston draw Bill Peno
Steve Passas draw Buster Kenty
Farmer Adams beat Willie Brooks

3/26/1931 Worcester MA
Otto Huhtanen beat Andy Zaharoff
Count Zarynoff beat Leo Hyatt
Stanley Stasiak draw George DeLong

4/1/1931 Worcester MA
Ed Don George beat George DeLong
Dan Koloff draw Charles Leppanen
Count Zarynoff draw Louis Loew

4/7/1931 Hartford CT
Count Zarynoff beat John Spellman

4/8/1931 Newburyport MA
Leo Hyatt beat Joe DeVito
Tony Gust beat Jack Cook
Ben Chauncey beat Manuel Peters

4/9/1931 Greenfield MA
Al Mercier beat Gorilla Cranston
Joe Dion beat Edward Morton
Paul Adams beat Tommy Dyer
Bill O’Connell beat Chick Rae

5/20/1931 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane beat Count Zarynoff
Archie Golembeski beat Lloyd Stewart

6/20/1931 Haverhill MA
Bibber McCoy vs Sailor Jack Arnold
George Vassell vs Leo Hyatt
Louis Loew vs Eddie Elzea
Eddie Roberts vs Jack Ellis
Tony Catalano vs Joe Ferrona

7/7/1931 Woburn MA
Nick Lutze vs Sailor Jack Arnold
Al Morelli vs Bey Sulayman
Jake Patterson vs Glen Wade
Boris Demitroff vs Fred Moran

7/8/1931 Hartford CT
Paul Adams vs Steve Passas
John Kilonis vs Carroll Cranston
Louis Poulin vs George DeGillis
Bill Collins vs Pete Conroy
Bobby Brooks vs George LeMar

7/9/1931 Brockton MA
Al Morelli beat Frank Yusko
Sailor Arnold beat Louis Allaire
Glen Wade draw Count Zarynoff
Fred Moran beat Stewart Spears

7/15/1931 Ayer MA
Dynamite Dunn vs Henry Manseau
Gus Johnson vs Jim Tagg
Red Mullin vs Joe Persuitte

7/21/1931 Revere MA
Farmer George McLeod vs Boris Demitroff
Len Macaluso vs Joe Cross
John Spellman vs Sailor Arnold

8/7/1931 Revere MA
Al Morelli vs Gene LeDoux
Fred Moran vs Stewart Spears
Sailor Arnold vs Bey Sulayman
Ernie Nolan vs Jimmy Trephon

8/18/1931 Athol MA
Louis Allaire beat Gene LeDoux
Bey Sulayman beat Chick Rae
Paul Adams vs Henry Hamblin

8/21/1931 Jaffrey NH
Sailor Jack Arnold beat Tony Gust
Fred Moran vs Eddie Elzear
Jackie Nichols vs Ed McNeil
Joe Tremblay vs Joe Coll

8/25/1931 Athol MA
Jack Wagner vs Louis Allaire
Gene LeDoux beat Joe Cook
Gorilla Cranston vs Bey Sulayman
Paul Adams vs Henry Hamblin

9/1/1931 Athol MA
Gene LeDoux vs Sailor Arnold
Al Mercier vs Gorilla Cranston
Chick Rae vs William Laidanowicz

9/11/1931 Holyoke MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Wagner
Charlie Strack beat John Spellman
Louis Allaire beat Joe Cross
Chick Rae draw Paul Adams

9/11/1931 Hyannis MA
Al Morelli beat Jack Maloney
Sailor Jack Arnold draw Jake Patterson
Ed Sullivan beat Ted Germaine
Walter Pizzotti draw Henry Roberg

9/15/1931 Lynn MA
George Godfrey beat Ed Mack
Leo Hyatt draw Bey Sulayman
Sailor Arnold draw Eddie Elzea
Ted Germaine vs Jimmy Trephon
Jackie Nichols beat Ernie Nolan
John Swenski vs Ralph Fay

9/25/1931 Hyannis MA
Jake Patterson draw John Spellman
Sam Trevelis beat Louis Andrews
Sailor Jack Arnold beat Ben Ali
Cal Baker draw Bill Rudy

10/22/1931 Adams MA
Bill O’Connell vs Jack Racine
Eddie Crews vs Gorilla Cranston
Paul Adams vs Tommy Dyer
Hop Serro vs Art Bissaillon

10/23/1931 Holyoke MA
Lee Wykoff beat Count George Zarynoff
Frank Judson vs Boris Demitroff
Jackie Nichols vs Ted Germaine
Charley Moquin vs Cowboy Len Hughes

11/9/1931 Northfield MA
Bill O’Connell vs Chick Ray
Tommy Dyer vs Ed Morton
Roy Ames vs Speedy Green
Ray Kervian vs Osmond Haven

11/13/1931 Lowell MA
George Zarynoff beat George Saunders
Eddie Elzea draw Louis Allaire
Fred Perron draw Harry Foley
Luke Clark beat Nick Nasarls
Red Mullen draw Walter Mitchell

Last edited on Thu Nov 14th, 2019 01:11 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Nov 10th, 2019 09:20 am
  PM Quote Reply
486th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1334
Status: 
Offline
1/1/1932 Boston MA
Nick Lutze beat Charlie Strack
Al Morelli beat John Spellman
Pat McKay beat Nick Elitch
Pat Reilly beat Pat O’Hara
Raoul Simon beat Ernie Nelson
Casey Kazanjian beat Dimitri Demetroff
George McLeod draw Jack Ganson
Jack Wagner draw Fats Carmichael
Dr Len Hall beat Eddie Elzear

1/1/1932 Boston MA
Al Vantres beat Paul Adams
Al Peckham beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Jimmy Trephon beat Eddie Sarelli
Stewart Spears draw Bill Brooks
Arthur Flynn draw Gorilla Cranston
Wild Bill Dolan beat Sam Levinski
Winn Robbins draw Ed McNeil
George Linehan beat Al Whitney

1/1/1932 Holyoke MA
Henri Deglane beat Count Zarynoff
Frank Judson draw Bibber McCoy
Marvin Westenberg beat Al Beveridge
George Fillion beat Ray King

1/1/1932 Springfield MA
Steve Passas beat Julius Turner
Sahib Seibeg beat Dynamite Dunn
Jack Ryerson beat Bill Foley
Ted Germaine draw Fred Bruno
Rocky Stone draw Jack Morgan
Lord Chapman beat Nick Coste

1/4/1932 Melrose MA
Waino Ketonen beat Jack Ellis
Lloyd Stewart draw Tiger Jack Young
Don Vidler draw Eddie Elzea
Winn Robbins beat Eddie Roberts
Jack Ryerson draw Fred Gilman

1/5/1932 Lynn MA
Marvin Westenberg vs Eddie Elzea
Charlie Strack beat Nick Skotos
Bull Martin beat Rough House Nelson
George McLeod draw Lee Wykoff
Ralph Fay draw Carmen Carone
Al Comeau beat Eddie Lemaire

1/5/1932 New Haven CT
Sandor Szabo beat Dick Daviscourt DQ
Tiny Roebuck beat Dick Stahl
Matros Kirilenko beat Dr Ralph Wilson
Herb Freeman beat John Supsie
Jack Hurley beat Vanka Zelesniak

1/5/1932 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane beat Billy Bartush
Joe Malcewicz draw Dr Len Hall
Lennart Anderson draw Pat Reilly
Casey Kazanjian beat Lillo Bardi

1/6/1932 Boston MA
Bill Dolan beat Al Peckham
Kewpie Kilroy draw Sahib Seibeg
Jimmy Trephon beat Bill Brooks
Art Flynn draw Charlie Platos
Jack Conley draw Gorilla Cranston
Steve Passas draw Lord Chapman
Ted Germaine draw Fred Bruno
George Linehan beat Nick Coste

1/6/1932 Springfield MA
Ed Don George beat Frank Judson
Dr Len Hall beat Earl Tompkins
Al Mercier beat George Saunders
Chick Rae draw George Fillion

1/7/1932 Boston MA
Marvin Westenberg draw Ivan Vakturoff
Nick Lutze beat Pat McKay
Al Morelli beat Pat Reilly
Billy Bartush beat Charlie Leahman
Bibber McCoy draw Charlie Hanson
Leo Numa beat Eddie Elzear
Dan Koloff beat Jumbo Rumrill
Al Beveridge draw John Spellman
Pete Ladjimi draw Harry Cornsweet

1/7/1932 Middletown CT
Al Ventres beat Gus Johnson
Winn Robbins beat Fred Bruno
Julius Turner beat Chief Eagle
Fred Miller beat Jack Elliot

1/7/1932 Pepperell MA
Bill Brooks beat Joe Cook
Henri Manseau beat Tom McGilll
John Folias beat Vic Perron
Ted Landry beat Bob Fallette

1/8/1932 Hartford CT
Jim Browning beat Ivan Vakturoff
Pat McGill beat Bull Martin
Karl Pojello beat Carl Lemle
Farmer George McLeod draw Pat O’Reilly

1/8/1932 Holyoke MA
Marvin Westenberg beat Pat O’Hara
Nick Lutze beat Lee Wykoff
Raoul Simon beat Tony Felice
Paul Petcen draw John Red Daviau

1/8/1932 Lowell MA
Jack Ganson beat George Saunders
Al Morelli beat Earl Tompkins
Gus Johnson draw Vangel Balam
Jack Martin beat Ralph Dupont
Red Mullen draw Jimmy Lagois

1/8/1932 Stoneham MA
George Linehan beat Dynamite Dunn
Sam Ruggeri beat Harry Katron
Jack Ellis beat Ted Landry
Rocky Stone draw Lloyd Stewart
Eddie Elzear draw Nick Skotos

1/11/1932 Manchester NH
Jack Wagner beat John Spellman

1/11/1932 New Haven CT
Dick Shikat (sub Jim Londos) beat Matros Kirilenko
Rudy Dusek beat John Supsie
Earl McCready beat John Maxos
Jack Hurley beat Gene Bruce
George Hagen beat Bill Middlekauf

1/12/1932 Brattleboro VT
Cowboy Hughes beat Phil Allen
Joe Dion draw Paul Petcen
Buster Grambel beat Sam Porter
Henry Ludzus beat Dan Willard

1/12/1932 Brockton MA
Jim Browning beat Pat McKay
Charlie Hanson draw Lee Wykoff
Nick Skotos beat George Nelson
Jack Albright beat Arthur Davis

1/12/1932 Lynn MA
Dr Len Hall draw Marvin Westenberg
Farmer George McLeod beat Joe DeVito
Al Mercier draw Al Morelli
Casey Kazanjian beat Dynamite Dunn
George LaSan DDQ Lloyd Stewart

1/12/1932 Milford MA
Mario Danzia beat Abel Peters
Bull Berini beat Boob McNutt
George Anastas beat Mickey Manani
Adam Diorio beat Louis Anderson

1/12/1932 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Charley Strack COR
Bibber McCoy beat Ivan Vakturoff
Archie Golembeski beat Pat O’Hara
Jack Ganson draw Charles Leahman

1/13/1932 Boston MA
Paul Adams beat Jimmy Trephon
Jack Conley beat Nick Coste
Ted Germaine beat Harry Landry
Dynamite Dunn beat Ed Roberts
Sahib Seibeg draw Charlie Platos
Dick Brew draw Wild Bill Dolan
Winn Robbins draw Fred Bruno
Art Flynn draw Frank Levich
Jim Wallis beat Tony Papalino
Steve Passas draw George Linehan

1/14/1932 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Billy Bartush
Fats Carmichael draw Marvin Westenberg
Jim Browning draw Nick Lutze
Charlie Strack beat Frank Yusko
Leo Numa beat Tommy Texis
Charlie Leahman draw Harry Cornsweet
Joe DeVito draw Jake Patterson
Buck Weaver beat Jimmy Nelson
Henry Irslinger beat Lloyd Stewart
Raoul Simon beat John Maloney

1/14/1932 Greenfield MA
Cowboy Hughes draw Al Ventres
Gorilla Cranston beat Jack Magner
Bill Perrone draw Paul Adams
Bill O’Connell beat Ed Crews
Ed Morton beat Ed Dresser

1/14/1932 Springfield MA
Charley Hansen beat Pat McKay
Al Mercier beat Eddie Elzea
Jack Ganson draw Fred Meyer
Johnny Dever beat Red Daviau

1/15/1932 Hartford CT
Jim Browning beat Ivan Vakturoff
Fred Bruno beat Freddie Miller
Steve Passas beat Carlos Fernandes
Pat McKay beat Dimitri Demitroff

1/15/1932 Holyoke CT
Lee Wykoff beat Charlie Strack DQ
Louis Allaire draw Hans Schroeder
Raoul Simon beat John Grandovitch
Young Trembley draw Red Daviau

1/15/1932 Lowell MA
Jack Ganson vs John Spellman
Al Morelli vs Charlie Leahman
Gus Johnson vs Jack Martin
Rod Jacques vs Young Gauthier
Luke Chak vs Frank Ryerson

1/15/1932 Salem MA
Bibber McCoy draw George McLeod
Nick Lutze beat Jack Wagner
Dr Fred Myers beat George LaSan
Frank Bettencourt beat Ralph Fay

1/18/1932 Melrose MA
Harry Katron beat Bob Fitzhenry
Jimmy Trephon draw Ralph Fay
George Saunders draw Tiger Jack Young
Dynamite Dunn draw Jack Ellis
Chief Red Cloud beat Leo Renardi

1/18/1932 Springfield MA
Ted Germaine beat Sandy McDonald
Jim Wallis beat Sahib Seibeg
George Linehan beat Nick Coste
Jack Ryerson beat Joe Parelli
Lord Chapman beat Bill Foley
Steve Passas beat Fred Bruno

1/19/1932 Lynn MA
Jim Browning beat George Saunders
Charley Leahman draw Charlie Strack
Jack Albright draw Arthur Davis
Ralph Goat Fay beat George Annese
Eddie LeMaire draw Dave O’Connor

1/19/1932 New Haven CT
Dick Shikat beat Matros Kirilenko
Sandor Szabo beat Jack Hurley
Leon Pinetzki beat Vanka Zelesniak
Paul Favre beat John Maxos
Fritz Kley beat Fred Carone

1/19/1932 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Marvin Westenberg
Lennart Anderson beat Pat Reilly
Charlie Hanson draw Count George Zarynoff
Casey Kazanjian beat Eddie Elzear

1/20/1932 Boston MA
George Linehan beat Jack Conley
Kewpie Kilroy beat Dick Brew
Jim Wallis beat Dynamite Dunn
Gorilla Cranston beat Pat Coyne
Steve Passas draw Cowboy Hughes
Jimmy Trephon beat Rough House Murphy
Art Flynn beat Bill Foley
Wild Bill Dolan draw Lord Chapman
Ted Germaine beat Louis Schaeffer
Bill Rudy draw Jack Ryerson

1/20/1932 Springfield MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Al Mercier
Frank Judson beat Carl Lemle
Charlie Hanson beat Bob Wilkie
Paul Petcen draw Johnny Devers

1/21/1932 Boston MA
Charlie Hanson draw Marvin Westenberg
Henri Deglane beat Nick Lutze
Jim Browning draw Charlie Strack
Al Morelli beat Bob Wilkie
Len Macaluso beat Pat O’Hara
Casey Kazanjian beat Lloyd Stewart
Pat Riley draw Jack Wagner
John Spellman draw Jake Patterson
Al Beveridge draw Archie Golembeski
Buck Weaver beat Stanley Sitkowski

1/21/1932 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Count George Zarynoff
Harry Cornsweet beat Louis Allaire
Al Ventres beat Bill Pena
Fred Meyer beat Joe DeVito

1/21/1932 Middletown CT
Steve Passas beat Jack Burns
Winn Robbins beat George LeMar
Fred Bruno beat Chief Eagle Jr
Tony Perrone beat Gus Johnson

1/22/1932 Holyoke MA
Ed Don George beat Raoul Simon
Pete Ladjimi beat John Spellman
Hans Schroeder beat Bob Wilkie
Young Ross beat Charlie Moquin

1/22/1932 Lowell MA
Nick Lutze beat Tommy Texis
Charles Lehman beat George Sanderson

1/22/1932 Salem MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dr Freddie Meyers
Farmer George McLeod draw Charley Strack
Al Mercier beat Frank Yusko
Frank Bettencourt draw Lloyd Stewart

1/25/1932 Haverhill MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat O’Reilly
Charley Strack beat Leo Hyatt
Armand Decoteau draw John Foley
Gus Johnson beat Jack Martin

1/25/1932 New Haven CT
Dick Shikat beat Sandor Szabo
Matros Kirilenko beat Jack Hurley
George Kotsonaros beat George Hagen
George Calza beat Alois Kantzke
Paul Favre beat Gene Bruce

1/26/1932 Brattleboro VT
Charlie Moquin beat Jack Ellis won New England Light Heavyweight Title
Waino Ketonen beat Joe Dion
Stanley Nowicki beat Cecil Lane
Bill Carter draw Henry Ludzus

1/26/1932 Brockton MA
Pat McGill beat Lee Wykoff
Charlie Hanson beat Dimitri Dimitroff
Leo Newman draw Nick Skotos
Iron Man Snez beat John Adams

1/26/1932 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Charley Strack
Joe Malcewicz draw Billy Bartush
Bibber McCoy beat John Grandovich
Jack Ganson beat Bull Martin

1/27/1932 Boston MA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Pat O’Shocker
Dick Shikat draw Ernie Dusek
George Zaharias beat Jim McNamara
Leon Pinetzki beat Mike Romano
Hans Steinke beat George Manich
Kola Kwariani beat Renato Gardini

1/27/1932 Boston MA
Kewpie Kilroy beat Gorilla Cranston
Art Flynn draw Al Rizzo
Sahib Seibeg draw Jack Shaffer
Jimmy Trephon beat Jack Ellis
Paul Adams beat Wild Bill Brooks
Ted Germaine draw Ed McNeil
Stuart Spears draw Cowboy Hughes
Fred Whittaker draw George Linehan

1/27/1932 Lynn MA
Joe DeVito draw Nick Skotos
Lee Wykoff beat Bull Martin DQ
Jim Brown beat Farmer Johnson
George McLeod beat Eddie Elzea
Lou Andrews draw Ralph Fay

1/28/1932 Boston MA
Bibber McCoy beat Al Morelli
Count Zarynoff draw Fred Meyer
Harry Cornsweet beat Lilo Nardi
Joe DeVito draw Al Mercier
John Grandovitch draw Hans Schroder
George McLeod beat Pat Riley
Sam Cordovano beat George Saunders
Leo Numa beat Earl Tompkins
Farmer Bailey beat Jimmy Nelson
Pete Ladjini beat Tommy Texis

1/28/1932 Pepperell MA
John Folias beat Mike Rafferty
Dick Brew beat Jimmy Hill

1/29/1932 Holyoke MA
Charlie Strack beat Pat McGill
Harry Cornsweet draw Ivan Vacturoff
Pete Ladjimi beat Pat O’Hara
Charley Moquin beat Joe Pernice

1/29/1932 Leominster MA
Henri Deglane beat Jack Wagner
Raoul Simon beat Frank Yusko
Al Morelli beat Bob Wilkie
Bill Rudy draw Stewart Spears

1/29/1932 Lowell MA
Count Zarynoff beat Al Beveridge
Al Mercier vs Eddie Elzea
Gus Johnson vs Roughhouse Murphy
Luke Chak vs Jack Ellis

1/29/1932 Salem MA
Jim Browning beat John Grandovitch
Bull Martin beat Jack Maloney
Jack Ganson draw Hans Schroeder
Carmen Carone draw Tarzan Tretola

Last edited on Sun Dec 8th, 2019 11:37 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Nov 11th, 2019 10:05 am
  PM Quote Reply
487th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1334
Status: 
Offline
2/1/1932 Boston MA
George Myerson vs Grizzly Frazier
George Myerson vs Charles Manoli
Frank Sherrer vs Harry Cortell

2/1/1932 Melrose MA
Chief Red Cloud beat George Saunders
Dynamite Dunn draw Tiger Jack Young
Ted Germaine beat Winn Robbins
George Linehan beat Bill Foley
Jack Ryerson draw Al Whitner

2/1/1932 Worcester MA
Jim Browning beat Billy Bartush
John Casey Kazanjian beat Bob Wilkie
Charlie Hansen beat Pat O’Hara
Rudy LaDitzi beat George Saunders

2/2/1932 Everett MA
George Linehan beat Ted Landry
Ted Germaine beat Red Anderson
Jack Ryerson draw Fred Gilman
Charley Platos beat Bill Foley
Jimmy Trephon draw Roughhouse Murphy

2/2/1932 Lynn MA
Jim Browning beat Al Mercier
Bull Martin draw Stanley Pinto
Charley Hansen draw Pat McKay
Fred Carone beat Harry Ketron
Dave O’Connor beat Eddie Lemaire

2/2/1932 Manchester NH
Henri DeGlane beat Buck Weaver

2/2/1932 Portland ME
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Taro Miyake

2/3/1932 Boston MA
Paul Adams beat Ed McNeil
Joseph Demar draw Mike Tellegen
Fred Bruno beat Jack Ryerson
Lord Chapman draw Gorilla Cranston
Bill Dolan draw Jack Schaeffer
George Linehan draw Dynamite Dunn
Ted Germaine beat Guy Bixby
Jim Wallis beat Tarzan Petralie

2/3/1932 Springfield MA
Ed Don George beat Frank Judson
Billy Bartush draw Joe DeVito
Charley Hansen beat Pat McKay
Chick Rae draw Phil Allen

2/4/1932 Boston MA
Jim Browning beat Nick Lutze
Joe Malcewicz draw Pat McGill
Farmer George McLeod beat Bull Martin
Al Morelli draw Stanley Pinto
Casey Kazanjian beat Tony Felice
Hans Schroeder beat Tommy Texis
Harry Cornsweet draw Al Mercier
Dr Len Hall draw Jake Patterson
Fats Carmichael draw Ivan Vakturoff
Joe DeVito draw Raoul Simon

2/4/1932 Greenfield MA
Waino Ketonen draw Pete Sturgis
Gorilla Cranston beat Billy Peno
Paul Adams beat Young Sonnenberg
Young Ross beat Charlie Moquin
Joe Stewart beat Roy McGuigan

2/4/1932 Hartford CT
Count George Zarynoff beat Billy Bartush
Karl Pojello beat John Spellman
Dr Fred Meyer draw Cowboy Jack Wagner
Boris Demetroff beat Lilo Nardi

2/4/1932 Middletown CT
Steve Passas beat Winn Robbins
Ted Germaine beat Tony Perrone
Sam Gardner beat Fred Bruno
Dynamite Dunn beat George LeMar

2/4/1932 New Haven CT
Jim Londos beat Sandor Szabo
Leo Pinetzky beat Alex Alberg
Renato Gardini beat John Maxos
Matros Kirilenko beat Jim Corrigan
Vanka Zelesniak beat Gene LeDoux

2/5/1932 Lowell MA
Jack Wagner beat Pat McKay DQ
Charley Strack draw Jim Heslin
Bill Rudy draw Gus Johnson
Vangel Balam draw Roughhouse Murphy
Red Mullen draw Richie Desharnais

2/5/1932 Salem MA
Ed Don George beat Bull Martin
Raoul Simon draw Stanley Pinto
Harry Ketron beat Joe Kennedy
Lee Wykoff beat Tommy Texas

2/5/1932 Stamford CT
Jack Bloomfield beat Vic Weber
Justino Giraldi beat Harry Snyder
Abe Kashey beat Jack Reynolds

2/8/1932 Lynn MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat John Grandovitch
Charley Strack draw Bull Martin
Lloyd Stewart beat Jim Brown
John Swenski beat Harry Ketron
Al Comeau beat Dave O’Connor

2/8/1932 Northampton MA
Oscar Nygren vs Carroll Cranston
Charley Metro vs Charley West
Paul Adams vs Vengal Balam
Vic Weber vs Joe Dion
Johnny Anies vs Paul Petcen

2/9/1932 Brattleboro VT
Al Ventres draw Paul Adams
Charles Moquin beat Clare Peno DQ
Stan Nowicki beat Chet Puicisk
Young Shippee draw Wildcat Stewart

2/9/1932 Brockton MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Frank Judson
Charles Lehman draw Charlie Hansen
Iron Man Snez draw Stuart Speers
Jack Albright beat Tommy Texas

2/9/1932 Providence RI
Henri Deglane beat Pat McGill
Bibber McCoy beat John Heslin
Count Zarynoff beat Pat Reilly
Harry Cornsweet beat Jim Carmichael

2/10/1932 Boston MA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Gino Garibaldi
Ray Steele beat Dan O’Shocker
Dick Shikat beat Jack Lewis
Jack Washburn beat Paul Harper
George Zaharias beat Jack Schaeffer
Kola Kwariani beat Frank Speers
Rudy Dusek beat Joe Shimkus
George Kotsonaros draw Fred Grobmeier
Leo Pinetzki beat Don DeLaun
Leo Pinetzki beat John Maxos

2/10/1932 Boston MA
Ted Germaine beat Ali Baba
Fred Bruno draw Sam Gardner
Charlie Platos draw Winn Robbins
Art Flynn beat Al Whiting
George Linehan beat Joe Cook
Bill Dolan draw Rocky Stone
Stewart Spears draw Joe DeMar
Sahib Seibeg beat Jack Morgan

2/10/1932 Waterbury CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Pinto
Jack Ganson beat Boris Demitroff
Jack Wagner beat Al Mercier
Jim Heslin draw Hans Schroeder

2/11/1932 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Count Zarynoff (sub Bibber McCoy)
Al Morelli beat Tom Texis
Lee Wykoff draw Charlie Strack
Farmer George McLeod beat Pat McKay
Eddie Elzea beat Lloyd Stewart
Al Peckham draw Fats Carmichael
John Grandovitch beat Nick Elitch
Jake Patterson draw Buck Weaver
Charley Hansen beat Al Beveridge
Rudy LaDitzi beat George LaSan

2/11/1932 Easthampton MA
Ted Germaine beat Sandy McDonald
Paul Adams draw Bill Peno
Paul Petcen beat Ed Morton
Jeff Pineo beat Paul Vachula

2/12/1932 Brattleboro VT
Farmer Bailey beat Chief Red Cloud
Frank Yusko beat John Maloney
Charles Moquin draw Harry Ketron

2/12/1932 Holyoke MA
Jack Ganson beat Stanley Pinto
Hans Schroeder beat Jake Patterson
John Spellman draw Harry Cornsweet
Joe Dion draw Red Daviau

2/12/1932 Lowell MA
Charlie Leahman beat Bob Wilkie
Jim Heslin beat George Saunders
Bill Robinson draw Wally Mitchell
Young Cyr beat Joe Cook
Jack Martin draw Cyclone Stewart Spears

2/12/1932 Salem MA
Henry Deglane beat Lee Wykoff
Jack Wagner beat Nick Skotos
Dr Ed Sullivan draw Frank Bettencourt
Al Mercier beat Eddie Elzea

2/15/1932 East Boston MA
Ted Germaine beat Gus Malcolm
Bill Dolan draw Lord Chapman
Rough House Murphy draw Gus Johnson
Nick Coste draw Al Peckham
Eddie Fiella draw Arvt Rahko
Winn Robbins draw Frank Downey

2/15/1932 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Count George Zarynoff
Fred Bruno beat George LaMarr
Steve Passas beat Eddie Pope
Frank Judson draw Joe Malcewicz
Karl Pojello beat Pat O'Hara
Jack Ganson beat Ivan Vakturoff

2/15/1932 Hyannis MA
Jim Browning beat Pat McKay
Al Morelli beat Pat Riley
Lloyd Stewart draw Frank Bettencourt

2/15/1932 Lewiston MA
Jack Wagner beat John Grandovitch
Raoul Simon beat John Maloney
John Spellman beat Hans Schroeder
Harry Ketron beat Joe Kennedy

2/15/1932 Melrose MA
George Linehan beat Ted Morgan
Tiger Jack Young beat Dick Brew
Jack Ryerson draw Dynamite Dunn
Eddie Gill draw Ted Landry
Fred Gilman beat Red Anderson

2/15/1932 Worcester MA
Marvin Westenberg beat Rudy LaDitzi COR
Ed Don George beat Lee Wykoff
Charlie Hansen draw Charley Strack
Lennert Anderson draw John Casey Kazanjian

2/16/1932 Lynn MA
Jim Browning beat Jack Wagner
Andy Brown draw Charley Leahan
Casey Kazanjian beat Al Thompkins
Nick Skotos beat Joe Cook
 Jack Albright vs Frank Dellamano

2/16/1932 Manchester NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat Lee Wykoff

2/16/1932 New Haven CT
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Matros Kirilenko
Leo Pinetzki beat John Maxos
George Manish draw Frank Speer
Vanka Zelesniak beat Jim Corrigan
Paul Favre beat Stanley Stickney

2/17/1932 Boston MA
Al Vantres beat Paul Adams
Ed McNeil draw Di Gillis
Steve Passas beat Romanoff
Ted Germaine draw Bill Rudy
George Linehan beat Bob Stanley
Dynamite Dunn draw Sahib Seibeg
Fred Bruno beat Joseph DeMar
Ali Baba beat Earl Anderson
Wild Bill Dolan beat Tarzan of Peru COR
Jimmy Trephon beat Marshall Muise

2/17/1932 New Britain CT
Winn Robbins draw Jack Burns
Bill Peno draw Young Sampson
Julius Turner beat George Lemar
Sam Gardner beat Frank Miller
Eddie Polo beat Jackie Flanagan

2/17/1932 Springfield MA
Henri Deglane beat Charles Hansen
Al Peckham beat Marin Plestina
Al Mercier beat Tommy Texis
Johnny Dever draw Young Tremblay

2/18/1932 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Farmer George McLeod
Joe Malcewicz draw Jack Sherry
Charley Strack beat Jake Patterson
Leo Numa draw Lee Wykoff
Dr Len Hall draw Bob Wilkie
Raoul Simon draw Frank Yusko
Harry Cornsweet draw Pat McKay
Rudy LaDitzi draw Mike Miller
Arthur Flynn beat Joe Cook
Marin Plestina beat Stanley Sitkowski

2/18/1932 Brockton MA
Jack Washburn beat George Wilczewski
Jim Trephon draw Ralph Fay
Tiger Jack Young beat Jack Callahan
Joe Shimkus beat Jim Wallis

2/18/1932 Fitchburg MA
Joe Cook vs Dick Brew
Henri Manseau vs Red Anderson
Jimmy Trephon vs Harry Ketron
Pete Gilman vs Mark Sullivan

2/18/1932 Greenfield MA
Paul Adams beat Bill Perrone
Bob Johnson beat Gorilla Cranston
Al Ventres beat Chick Rae
Paul Petcen draw Joe Dion
Bob Legane draw Joe Stewart

2/19/1932 Holyoke MA
Pat McKay draw Louis Loew
Hans Schroeder beat Louis Allaire
Leo Numa beat Pat Reilly
Young Ross beat Henry Allaire

2/19/1932 Lowell MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jim Heslin

2/19/1932 Salem MA
Jim Browning draw Charley Strack
Count George Zarynoff beat Al Mercier COR
Jake Jacobson beat Jim Nelson
Raoul Simon beat Stanley Sitkowski

2/19/1932 Stamford CT
Jack Bloomfield draw Justino Geraldi
Carlos Henriquez beat Clivio Massimo
Frank Prouty beat Rocco Dempsey
Bernard Harris beat Joe Franchina
Charley Metro draw Joe Snyder

2/22/1932 Lawrence MA
Count George Zarynoff beat George Saunders
John Spellman draw Leo Hyatt
Art Flynn beat Luke Chak DQ
Bill Rudy draw Jack Martin
Wally Mitchell draw Richie Desharnais

2/22/1932 Lewiston ME
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Wagner
Al Morelli beat Pat McGill
Raoul Simon beat Pat O’Hara
Frank Dutcher beat George LeSan

2/23/1932 Brattleboro VT
Charles Moquin beat Norman Ritchie
Chick Rae beat George Felton
Abel Tuovinen draw Paul Petcen
Cyclone Smith beat Young Shippee

2/23/1932 Brockton MA
Pat McGill beat Nick Skotos
Charlie Strack draw Bull Martin
Fred Allen beat George Farr
Harry Capron beat Iron Man Snez
Big Boy Peterson draw George Saunders

2/23/1932 Lynn MA
Jack Sherry beat Tom Texis
Andy Brown draw Stanley Pinto
Raoul Simon draw John Grandovitch
Carmen Carone beat Tom DeLeon
Mike Miller beat George LaSan DQ

2/23/1932 New Haven CT
Sandor Szabo beat Paul Favre
Leo Pinetzki beat Vanka Zelesniak
Earl McCready beat Jack Hurley
Norton Jackson beat George Manish
Frank Speers beat Bill Middlekauf

2/23/1932 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Billy Bartush
Jack Wagner beat Bob Wilkie
Pat Riley draw Pat McKay
Charley Hansen draw Count George Zarynoff

2/24/1932 Boston MA
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Ray Steele
Jack Washburn beat Jack Smith
Sammy Stein beat Pat Corrigan
Earl McCready draw George McLeod
Kola Kwariani beat Ernie Dusek
Paul Harper beat Jack Burke
George Kotsonaros beat Vanka Nick Zelezniak
Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn beat Tiny Ruff
Herman Hickman beat Bill Nelson
Tiger Jack Young draw Joe Shimkus

2/24/1932 Springfield MA
Count Zarynoff beat Dr Len Hall
Al Mercier draw Al Morelli
Marin Plestina beat John Maloney
Charley Moquin draw Norman Ritchie

2/25/1932 Boston MA
Marvin Westenberg draw Andy Brown
Henri Deglane beat Jim Browning
Count Zarynoff beat Pat Reilly
Pat McGill draw Al Morelli
Charlie Hanson draw Pat Flanigan
Pat McKay beat Mike Miller
Marin Plestina draw Raoul Simon
Buck Weaver draw John Poddubny
Rudy LaDitzi beat Pat O’Hara
Casey Kazanjian beat Boris Demetroff
Charlie Strack draw Fred Meyer

2/25/1932 Boston MA
Steve Passas beat Fred Bruno
Sahib Seibeg beat Frank Miller
Ali Baba beat Stewart Spears
Joe Demar draw Cowboy Hughes
Jimmy Trephon draw Arvi Saasph
Bill Dolan beat Bob Stanley
Bill Rudy beat Bill Foley
George Linehan draw Sam Gardner
Lord Chapman draw Jack Morgan
Ted Germaine beat Ed Faiella

2/25/1932 Middletown CT
Fred Bruno vs Winn Robbins
Dynamite Dunn vs Julius Turner

2/25/1932 Waterbury CT
Ed Don George beat Jack Wagner
Jack Ganson beat John Spellman
Stanley Pinto beat Bob Wilkie

2/26/1932 Hartford CT
Marvin Westenberg beat Jimmy Nelson
Henri DeGlane beat Jack Ganson
Al Morelli beat Jim Heslin
Steve Passas beat Andy Curley White

2/26/1932 Holyoke MA
Stanley Pinto beat Charley Leahman
Hans Schroeder beat George Saunders
Louis Loew beat Bob Wilkie
Chick Rae draw Young Ross

2/26/1932 Leominster MA
Jim Browning beat John Spellman
Count Zarynoff beat Raoul Simon
Casey Kazanjian beat Joe Cook
Len Miller draw Bill Rudy

2/26/1932 Lowell MA
Pat McGill beat Pat Reilly

2/26/1932 Salem MA
Lee Wykoff beat Jake Patterson
Charlie Strack beat Eddie Elzear
Jake Jacobsen beat Eddie LeSan
Frank Bettencourt beat Dr Ed Sullivan

2/29/1932 Brockton MA
Jack Washburn beat Tiny Ruff
Tiger Jack Young draw Paul Harper
Zeus Wilczewski beat Joe Einstein
Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn beat Odilio Marchione
Herman Hickman beat Jack Burke

2/29/1932 Lawrence MA
Charlie Strack beat Pat O’Reilly
Louis Loew beat Pat O’Hara DQ
Jack Ellis beat Frank Manso
Jack Martin draw Roughhouse Murphy
Joe Cook draw Richie Desharnais
Al LaFond beat Red Jacques

2/29/1932 Lewiston ME
Ed Don George beat Raoul Simon

2/29/1932 Manchester NH
Joe Malcewicz beat Stanley Pinto
Count Zarynoff draw Jack Wagner

2/29/1932 Malden MA
George Linnehan beat Dick Brew
Ed McNeil beat Red Anderson
Jimmy Trephon draw Ted Landry
Joe Cook draw Jack Ryerson
Eddie Gilles beat Young Nemo

2/29/1932 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Marvin Westenberg
Jack Sherry beat Charlie Hansen
Casey Kazanjian beat Tommy Texis
Rudy LaDitzi beat Lloyd Stewart

Last edited on Mon Dec 9th, 2019 09:43 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Nov 12th, 2019 09:31 am
  PM Quote Reply
488th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1334
Status: 
Offline
3/1/1932 Brockton MA
George Zarynoff draw Jack Ganson
Charlie Hansen beat Jack Albright
Fred Allen beat Harold Tower
George Saunders beat Lloyd Stewart
Pete McKay draw Ivan Vakturoff

3/1/1932 Lynn MA
Charlie Strack beat Charlie Platos
Charlie Strack draw Charles Leahman
Al Morelli draw Lee Wykoff
John Poddubny beat George Lesane
Casey Kazanjian beat Nick Elitch
Charles Leahman beat Al Margon
Ralph Fay beat Clifford Hunt
Ralph Fay beat Ed Lemaire

3/1/1932 New Haven CT
Earl McCready beat Sandor Szabo
Dick Shikat draw George Speers
Tiny Roebuck beat Alois Kantzke
Norton Jackson beat Johnny Supsie
Bull Komar beat Don DeLaun

3/2/1932 Boston MA
Sandor Szabo draw Ernie Dusek
Jack Washburn beat Jack Smith
Sammy Stein beat Paul Harper
Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn beat Tiger Jack Young
Kola Kwariani beat Hans Steinke
Tiny Roebuck beat Don Delaun
Herman Hickman beat John Maxos
George McLeod beat Renato Gardini
Ole Anderson beat Dynamite Dunn

3/2/1932 Boston MA
Paul Adams beat Ali Baba
Lord Chapman beat Tony Papalino
Sandy MacDonald beat Ed McNeil
Fred Bruno beat Red Anderson
Bill Dolan draw Nick Coste
Tarzan Peru draw Sahib Seibeg
Cowboy Hughes beat Sam Gardner
Steve Passas draw Gorilla Cranston
George Linehan beat Joseph DeMar
Ted Germaine draw Frank Downey

3/3/1932 Boston MA
Charlie Strack beat Lee Wykoff
Al Morelli beat Andy Brown
Stanley Pinto draw Harry Cornsweet
Louis Loew draw Pat Reilly
Jack Ferguson beat Eddie Elzea
Pat McKay beat Frank Lurick
Leo Numa draw Bull Martin
Jake Patterson draw Casey Kazanjian
Marin Plestina beat Frank Yusko
Dr Len Hall draw Rudy LaDitzi

3/3/1932 Greenfield MA
Al Ventres beat Paul Adams
Billy Peno beat Joseph McCluskey
Paul Petcen draw Red Daviau
Ed Morton beat Ray Rainville
Fred Bruno beat Sam Gardner

3/3/1932 Hartford CT
Karl Pojello beat Cowboy Jack Wagner
Pat McGill beat John Spellman
Jack Sherry beat Bob Wilkie
George Sampson vs Joe Burns

3/3/1932 New Britain CT
Jim Browning beat Ivan Vakturoff
Billy Bartush beat Jim Heslin
Charley Leahman draw Boris Demitroff
Young Hercules beat Young Atlas

3/3/1932 Waltham MA
Tiger Jack Lynch vs Red Glennon

3/4/1932 Brattleboro VT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Farmer George Bailey
Frank Yusko beat Stanley Sitkowski
Charles Moquin beat Harry Katron

3/4/1932 Holyoke MA
Jack Sherry beat Jack Ganson
Hans Schroeder beat Ali Mahomet
Pat McKay draw Charlie Strack
Norman Ritchie beat George Fillion

3/4/1932 Middletown CT
Fred Bruno draw Ted Germaine
Bill Lucas beat Tony Perrone
Dynamite Dunn draw Julius Turner
Jack Burns beat Ray Miller

3/4/1932 Salem MA
Henri Deglane beat Lee Wykoff
Jack Wagner draw Al Morelli
Jake Jacobsen beat Frank Bettencourt
Jimmy Heslin beat John Poddubny

3/5/1932 Hanover NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
John Spellman vs Bill Hoffman

3/7/1932 Brockton MA
Jack Smith beat Ole Anderson
Tiny Ruff draw Dynamite Dunn
Odilio Marchione draw Jack Schaeffer
Jack Burke beat Mike Tellegen

3/7/1932 Lawrence MA
Pat McGill beat Jim Heslin
Carl Lemle beat Arthur Flynn
Jim Wallis beat Ralph Dupong
Dave Connors draw Bobby Marshall
Armand Gauthier beat Young CY

3/7/1932 Montpelier VT
Bob Johnson beat Tom Pappas
Gorilla Dale beat Pink Johnson
Young Stetcher beat Young Blaine
Leon Hutchins beat Young O’Neill

3/7/1932 Woonsocket RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat Reilly
Charley Hansen draw Al Mercier
Lee Wykoff beat Pat O’Hara
Eddie Pope draw Olivezer Goulet

3/8/1932 Brattleboro VT
Joe Dion beat Abel Tuovinen
Ali Baba beat Billy Perrone
Bill Ludzus beat Paul Wilder
Bill Carter beat Raymond Pratt

3/8/1932 Lynn MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Charles Leahman
Casey Kazanjian draw Boris Demitroff
John Poddubny beat Jim Brown
John Poddubny beat Nick Elitch
Eddie Pope draw George LaSan
Charley Platos draw Young Mundy

3/8/1932 New Haven CT
Earl McCready beat Sandor Szabo
Pat O’Shocker beat John Maxos
Fritz Kley beat Alois Kantzke
George Speer beat Paul Harper
Joe Komar beat Norton Jackson

3/8/1932 Portland ME
Tiny Roebuck beat Jack Washburn
Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn beat Jack Burke
Jack Smith beat Jimmy Dunn
Odilio Marchione beat Ole Anderson

3/8/1932 Providence RI
Count Zarynoff beat Charlie Hansen
Charlie Strack draw Pat McGill
Billy Bartush beat Pat McKay
John Conley beat Joe Cook

3/8/1932 Stamford CT
Jack Bloomfield beat Mike Chaplain
Carlos Henriquez beat August Benkert
Charley Metro beat Henry Irslinger
Vic Weber beat Cyclone Anderson
Luigi Mattu beat Young Angelo

3/9/1932 Boston MA
Ray Steele draw Kola Kwariani
Pat O’Shocker beat Jack Washburn DQ
Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn beat Jack Smith
Fritz Kley beat Bill Middlekauf
Herman Hickman beat Sgt Jack Reynolds
George McLeod draw George Kotsonaros
George Zeus Wilczewski draw Tiger Jack Young
Doug Wykoff beat Dynamite Dunn
Jack Burke beat Odilio Marchione

3/9/1932 Boston MA
George Linehan beat Lord Chapman
Al Vantres beat Sandy MacDonald
Bill Rudy beat Bill Brooks
Ted Germaine draw Al Rahko
Wild Bill Dolan beat Ed Brown
Sahib Seibeg draw Nick Coste
Henry Manseau beat Jack Ryerson
Steve Passas draw Joseph DeMar
Ali Baba draw Frank Bruneau
Charles McCallahan draw Pete Meronis
Frank Thibedeau draw Harry Larson
Steve Bixby draw Eddie Edwards

3/9/1932 Hartford CT
Julius Turner vs Jack Burns  

3/9/1932 Springfield MA
Jim Browning beat John Grandovitch
Marin Plestina beat Ivan Poddubny
Andy Brown draw Charley Hanson
Phil Allen draw Steve Sambalin

3/10/1932 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg draw Al Morelli
Archie Golembeski draw Marvin Westenberg
Jim Browning beat Charlie Strack
Wong Buck Cheung beat Pat O’Hara
Fred Ogden beat Joe Cook
Marin Plestina beat Joe Rogacki
Buck Weaver beat Casey Kazanjian
Fat Carmichael beat Nick Elitch
Joe DeVito beat Frank Lurich
Jake Patterson draw Jack Wagner
Jim Heslin draw Jack Forsgren

3/10/1932 Hartford CT
Karl Pojello draw Count George Zarynoff
Hans Schroeder beat Jack Ganson
Harry Cornsweet beat Boris Demetroff
Fred Bruno beat Sam Gardner
Al Pinkham beat George LaSan

3/10/1932 Waltham MA
Tiger Jimmy Lynch vs George Gallant
George Anastas vs Frank Delene

3/10/1932 Waterbury CT
Henri Deglane beat Stanley Pinto
Billy Bartush beat Carl Lemle
Len Macaluso beat Eddie Elziar
Eddie Pope beat Lloyd Stewart

3/11/1932 Fitchburg MA
Fred Bruno beat Carl Cantonwine
George Lucien draw Billy Duchene
Kid Vangel Balam draw Ted Landry
Harry Xarros beat Billy Brooks
Jimmy Chase draw Jim Lagois

3/11/1932 Holyoke MA
Marvin Westenberg beat Jake Patterson
Hans Schroeder beat Count Zarynoff
Harry Cornsweet draw Pat Reilly
Ray Rainville draw Paul Petcen

3/11/1932 Lowell MA
Jim Browning beat Jack Wagner

3/11/1932 Middletown MA
Steve Passas beat Winn Robbins
Ted Germaine beat Dynamite Dunn
Bill Lucas beat Bobby Brooks

3/11/1932 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane beat Charley Hanson
Billy Bartush draw Lennert Anderson
Stanley Pinto draw Casey Kazanjian
Archie Golembeski beat Joe Hatch

3/14/1932 Lawrence MA
Jim Browning beat Carl Lemle
George Saunders beat Eddie Elzear
Jack Ellis beat Cyclone Stewart Spears
Gus Johnson draw Jack Martin
Ralph Fay beat Carmen Carone

3/14/1932 Manchester NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Pinto

3/14/1932 Melrose MA
Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn beat Tiny Ruff
Ole Anderson beat Bob Jones
Ted Germaine beat Red Anderson
Jimmy Trephon draw Ed McNeil
Bill Foley beat Ed Raymond

3/15/1932 Boston MA
Al Morelli vs Al Beveridge

3/15/1932 Brockton MA
Jim Browning beat Charlie Leahman
Charlie Hanson beat Carl Lemle
Jack Ganson draw George Saunders
Ed Walker draw Felix Finney
Fred Allen beat Murphy Koslowski

3/15/1932 New Haven CT
Milo Steinborn beat Frank Speer
Earl McCready beat Cy Williams
Jack Washburn beat Vanka Zelesniak
Herman Hickman beat Bill Middlekauf
Bull Komar beat Tony Rocco

3/16/1932 Boston MA
Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn draw Sandor Szabo
Jack Washburn beat Tiny Roebuck
Kola Kwariani beat Farmer George McLeod
Hans Steinke beat Jack Schaeffer Tex Tompkins Charley Olson & Gene Ledoux Battle Royal
Jack Smith beat Jack Burke
Herman Hickman beat Jim McNamara
Kewpie Kilroy beat Benny Ginsberg
Tiger Jack Young draw Ole Anderson
George Kotsonaros beat Mike Romano

3/16/1932 Boston MA
Ted Germaine beat Bill Rudy
Steve Passas draw Cowboy Hughes
Paul Adams beat Winn Robbins
Jimmy Trephon draw Pete Maronis
Gorilla Cranston beat Jack Morgan
Fred Bruno draw Dr Ed Sullivan
George Linehan draw Dick Brew
Sahib Seibeg beat Max Levensky
Wild Bill Dolan beat Nick Coste Bob Stanley & Tony Papalino Battle Royal

3/16/1932 Lynn MA
Stanley Pinto beat Harry Mamas
Lee Wykoff draw Jack Albright
Lee Wykoff beat Al Tompkins
Carmen Carone beat Louie Schaeffer
Lloyd Stewart draw George Lasan
Mike Miller draw Patsy Flanagan

3/17/1932 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Gus Sonnenberg COR
Farmer George Bailey draw John Maloney
Harry Cornsweet draw Kara Pasha
Al Beveridge draw Art Flynn
Larry Schroeder beat Bob Wilkie
Pat Foley draw Rudy LaDitzi
Dan Koloff draw Marin Plestina
Wong Bock Cheung beat Pat Riley
Charlie Strack draw Count Zarynoff
Al Morelli beat Charlie Leahman

3/17/1932 Hartford CT
Fred Bruno beat Whitey Anderson

3/17/1932 New Britain CT
John Spellman beat Al Mercier

3/18/1932 Greenfield MA
Fred Bruno beat Young Ross
Cowboy Hughes draw Billy Peno
Ted Germaine beat Tom Jenkins
Chick Rae beat Gorilla Cranston
Earl Richardson draw Paul Petcen

3/18/1932 Holyoke MA
Henri Deglane beat Hans Schroeder
Stanley Pinto beat Louis Allaire
Pat Reilly beat Pat McKay
Norman Ritchie beat Charlie Moquin

3/18/1932 Salem MA
Jim Browning draw Al Mercier
Charlie Strack draw Al Morelli
Frank Bettencourt beat Arthur Davis
John Grandovitch beat Ivan Vakturoff

3/19/1932 Middletown CT
Joe Savoldi beat John Kilonis
Fred Bruno draw Julius Turner
Joe Ricco beat Ray Miller
George LeMar draw Bill Lucas
Bill Peno draw Tony Perrone

3/21/1932 Brattleboro VT
Al Ventres beat Charley Moquin
Bob Johnson beat Chet Mule Ried
Spider Wood draw Pinky Johnson
Buster Gambel draw Young Shipee

3/21/1932 Lawrence MA
Count Zarynoff beat Louis Loew
Al Morelli draw John Spellman
Arthur Flynn beat Luke Chak
Red Mullen draw Richie Desharnais
Bill Rudy beat Kid Montana

3/22/1932 Lynn MA
Charlie Strack beat John Kolonis
Al Morelli beat Nick Skotos
Wong Buck Cheung beat Jim Nelson
Nick Karavas draw Ralph Fay
Ed Lemaire beat Dave O’Connor

3/22/1932 New Haven CT
Dick Shikat beat Frank Speer
Milo Steinborn beat Tiny Roebuck
Earl McCready beat Bull Komar
George Kotsonaros beat Jack Burke
Herman Hickman beat Fred Carone
Masked Marvel beat Benny Ginsberg

3/22/1932 Stamford CT
Ed Don George beat John Grandovitch
Jack Bloomfield beat Augie Donoff
Carlos Henriquez beat Al Beveridge
Joe Franchini beat Benny Harris

3/22/1932 Worcester MA
Count Zarynoff beat Rudy LaDitzi
Casey Kazanjian beat Dan Koloff
Joe Malcewicz draw Lennart Anderson
Charlie Hansen draw Allan Eustace

3/23/1932 Boston MA
Jim Londos beat Kola Kwariani
Jack Washburn beat Sandor Szabo
Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn beat Pat O’Shocker
Herman Hickman beat Nick Nestor
Farmer George McLeod draw Einar Johannessen
George Kotsonaros draw Earl McCready
Hans Steinke draw George Zaharias
Odilio Marchione beat Dynamite Dunn
George Zeus Wilczewski draw Tiger Jack Young
Kewpie Kilroy beat Jack Burke
George Linehan beat Jack Bloomfield

3/24/1932 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Jack Forsgren
Al Morelli beat Dan Koloff
Joe Malcewicz draw Charlie Strack
Kara Pasha beat Mike Miller
Wong Buck Cheung draw Dr Fred Meyer
Marin Plestina beat Nick Glick
Marin Plestina beat Patsy Flanigan
Marin Plestina beat Joe Cook
Marin Plestina beat Irving Nelson
Marin Plestina beat Earl Tompkins
Marin Plestina beat Tommy Texis
Alan Eustace beat Ivan Vakturoff
Dick Lever draw Jake Patterson
Joe DeVito draw John Grandovitch
Fred Ogden draw Dr Fred Meyer
Mike Getterson draw Buck Weaver

3/24/1932 Fitchburg MA
Waino Ketonen beat Gus Johnson
Charles Leppanen beat Tom Pappas

3/24/1932 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat McGill COR
Harry Mamas beat Pat O'Hara
Steve Passas beat Gorilla Cranston
Hans Schroeder beat Pat Reilly
Billy Bartush draw Jim Browning

3/24/1932 Montpelier VT
Bob Johnson beat Cowboy Hughes

3/24/1932 Waltham MA
Marshall Muise vs Gus Johnson

3/25/1932 Brattleboro VT
John Grandovitch vs Jack Albright
Frank Yusko vs George Farmer Bailey
Cyclone Smith beat Roy Dresser

3/28/1932 Boston MA
Ted Germaine vs George Myerson
Rocky Stone vs Jake Braff

3/28/1932 Lawrence MA
Henri Deglane beat John Spellman
Arthur Flynn draw Jack Ellis
Gus Johnson draw Cyclone Stewart Spears
Bill Robinson draw Bobby Marshall
Eddie McNeil beat Frank Manso
Roughhouse Murphy draw Mike Assaf

3/28/1932 Lynn MA
Charlie Leahman DDQ Bull Martin
Leo Numa draw Charlie Hanson
Sfero Karavato draw Harry Ketron
Nick Skotos beat George Lason
Louis Andrews beat Ed Lemaire

3/28/1932 Marlboro MA
Al Morelli beat Louis Allaire
Charley Strack draw Pat McKay
Harry Mamas beat Tommy Texis
Leo Parks beat Joe Blackburne

3/28/1932 Melrose MA
Farmer George McLeod beat Odilio Marchione
Tiny Ruff draw Ole Anderson
George Linehan beat Dynamite Dunn
Tiger Jack Young draw Mike Tellegen
Jimmy Trephon draw Eddie Giles

3/29/1932 Brockton MA
Charlie Strack beat Bull Martin
Charlie Hansen beat Eddie Pope
Fred Allen beat Stanley Squanto
Big Boy Peterson draw Al Peckham
Charley Leahman draw Paul Jetteson

3/29/1932 Manchester NH
Nick Lutze beat Stanley Pinto
Al Morelli draw Count Zarynoff

3/29/1932 New Haven CT
Sandor Szabo draw Milo Steinborn
Bull Komar beat John Maxos
Jack Washburn beat Vanka Zelesniak
George Kotsonaros draw Abe Coleman
Norton Jackson beat Paul Favre

3/29/1932 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Billy Bartush DQ
Marvin Westenberg draw Joe Malcewicz
Jack Wagner beat Pat Reilly
John Casey Kazanjian beat John Spellman

3/30/1932 Boston MA
Jack Washburn beat Sandor Szabo
Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn beat Hans Steinke
Tiny Roebuck beat Doug Wyckoff
Herman Hickman beat Mike Romano
Sammy Stein beat Fred Carone
George Kotsonaros beat Ghafoor Khan
George Linehan draw Babe Caddock
Oki Shikina beat Charley Olsen
Kewpie Kilroy beat Ole Anderson
Einar Johannessen beat Franz Kantzkie

3/30/1932 Springfield MA
Henri Deglane beat Marin Plestina
Jack Ganson beat Bull Martin
Al Morelli draw Harry Mamas
Steve Samblin beat George Fillion

3/31/1932 Greenfield MA
Bob Johnson beat Jack Morgan
Ted Germaine draw Paul Adams
Bill Peno beat Lord Chapman
Joe Dion beat Red Daviau
Joe Stewart beat Leroy Dresser

3/31/1932 Hudson MA
George Zarynoff beat Pat O’Hara

3/31/1932 New Britain CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat John Spellman
Harry Mamas beat Steve Samblin
Pat McKay draw Leo Numa
Frank Miller draw Julius Turner

3/31/1932 Waltham MA
Red Glennon vs George Gallant

Last edited on Tue Dec 10th, 2019 09:37 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Nov 13th, 2019 09:35 am
  PM Quote Reply
489th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1334
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1932 Holyoke MA
Count Zarynoff beat Lee Wykoff
Stanley Pinto beat Al Beveridge
Casey Kazanjian draw Pat Fraley
Young Ross beat Phil Fortin

4/1/1932 Lowell MA
Al Morelli beat Al Mercier

4/1/1932 Middletown CT
George Godfrey beat Jack Burns
Paul Adams beat Fred Bruno
Julius Turner beat Gorilla Cranston
Joe Ricco beat George Lemar

4/1/1932 Salem MA
Nick Lutze beat John Grandovitch
Jack Wagner beat Dick Lever
Wong Bock Cheung beat Jack Ellis
Jake Jacobsen draw Eddie Pope

4/4/1932 Lawrence MA
Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn beat Odilio Marchione
Jack Washburn beat Ole Anderson
Wally Mitchell beat Joe Cook
Zeus Wilczewski beat Al Pierotti
Kewpie Kilroy draw Eddie Raymond
Tiny Ruff draw Tiger Jack Young

4/4/1932 Lewiston ME
Nick Lutze beat Jim Heslin
Al Mercier beat Tommy Texis

4/4/1932 Worcester MA
Ed Don George beat Casey Kazanjian
Allan Eustace beat Dick Lever
Wong Bock Cheung beat Eddie Elzear
Archie Golembeski beat Bob Wilkie

4/5/1932 Brattleboro VT
Al Ventres beat Cowboy Hughes
Paul Adams beat Billy Brooks
Charley Moquin beat George Lucien
Kid Ludzus draw Leroy McGuigan

4/5/1932 Brockton MA
Nick Lutze beat Mike Getteson
Pat McGill beat Jack Albright
Fred Allen beat Harrison Loud
Joe DeVito draw George Saunders
Jack Ganson beat Pat O’Hara

4/5/1932 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Hans Schroeder
Jack Wagner beat Jim Nelson
Harry Cornsweet beat Jack Ross
Boris Demetroff draw Harry Mamas
Billy Bartush beat Jake Patterson

4/5/1932 Leominster MA
Ed Don George beat Marvin Westenberg
Stanley Pinto draw Lennart Anderson
Waino Ketonen draw Eddie Pope
Al Morelli beat Eddie Elzear

4/5/1932 Lynn MA
Marin Plestina beat John Maloney
Joe Rogoski beat Nick Elitch
Tommy Texis draw Patsy Flanagan
Charlie Platos beat Lloyd Stewart DQ
Harry Ketron draw Carmen Carone

4/5/1932 New Haven CT
Milo Steinborn beat Bull Komar
Earl McCready beat Herb Freeman
George Kotsonaros beat Taro Miyaki
Abe Coleman beat Johnny Supsie
Michael Orgovani beat Norton Jackson

4/5/1932 Portland ME
Jim Londos beat Tiny Roebuck
Jack Washburn beat Zeus Wilczewski

4/6/1932 Boston MA
Jim Londos beat Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn
Kola Kwariani beat Jack Washburn DQ
Leon Pinetzki beat Tiny Roebuck
George Zaharias beat Zeus Wilczewski
George Kotsonaros beat Farmer Bill Nelson
George Linehan beat Mike Romano
Babe Caddock beat Jack Smith
Doug Wyckoff beat Kewpie Kilroy
Herman Hickman beat Jack Lewis

4/6/1932 Boston MA
Paul Adams beat Art Rahko
Ted Germaine beat Harry Manseau
Joseph DeMar beat Mephisto
Sahib Seibeg beat Rocky Stone Bill Foley & Wild Bill Dolan Battle Royal
Steve Passas beat Jack Walsh
Lord Chapman draw Jim Wallis
Winn Robbins draw Dick Brew
Jimmy Trephon draw Ali Baba
Cowboy Hughes draw Gorilla Cranston

4/6/1932 Lawrence MA
Al Morelli beat Carl Lemle
Jack Ellis beat Harry Ketron
Jack Martin beat Gus Johnson
Rough House Murphy draw Bill Bolles
Ralph Dupont beat Bobby Marshall

4/7/1932 Boston MA
Jim Browning draw Nick Lutze
Henri DeGlane beat Ed Don George
Al Morelli draw Charlie Strack
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Ivan Vakturoff
Count Zarynoff draw Harry Mamas
John Spellman draw Karl Pojello
Alan Eustace draw Pat McGill
Charlie Leahman draw Stanley Pinto
Fred Meyer draw Jake Patterson
Bull Martin draw Joe DeVito
Jack Ganson draw John Poddubny
John Grandovitch draw Raoul Simon
Pat Foley beat Nick Elitch
Buck Weaver beat Stanley Sitkowski

4/8/1932 Holyoke MA
Hans Schroeder beat Stanley Pinto
Nick Lutze draw Count Zarynoff
Harry Cornsweet beat Ivan Vakturoff
Chick Rae draw Steve Sambalin

4/8/1932 Lexington MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat McKay
Al Morelli beat Pat Reilly
Charlie Strack draw Lee Wykoff
Big Boy Peterson beat Joe Cook

4/8/1932 Lowell MA
Henri Deglane beat Boris Demitroff
Jack Ganson beat Carl Lemle
Jack Ellis draw Bill Rudy
Gus Johnson draw Chuck Montana
Jim Cook beat Roughhouse Murphy

4/8/1932 Middletown CT
Ted Germaine beat Winn Robins
Fred Bruno draw Paul Adams
Julius Turner beat Dynamite Dunn

4/8/1932 Montpelier VT
Bob Johnson beat Nick Londos
Eddie Ward beat Al Bane
Jack Dewey beat Smoke Thompson

4/8/1932 Salem MA
Jim Browning beat Al Mercier
Pat McGill beat Bob Wilkie
Jake Jacobsen draw Frank Bettencourt
Harry Mamas draw Arthur Flynn

4/8/1932 Stamford CT
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Justino Giraldi
Carlos Henriquez beat Paul Finsky
Jack Bloomfield beat Andy White
Frank Prouty beat Joe Franchini

4/8/1932 Stoneham MA
Bill Lewis beat Odilio Marchione
George Linehan beat Mike Tellegen
Young Nemo beat Tom Croft
Ole Anderson draw Tiger Jack Young
Zeus Wilczewski draw Tiny Ruff

4/10/1932 Charlestown MA
Fred Moran beat Stewart Spears
Nick Karavos draw Lou Andrews

4/11/1932 Lawrence MA
George Kotsonaros beat Zeus Wilczewski
Babe Caddock beat Doug Wyckoff
Joe DeVito beat Tiger Jack Young
Dynamite Dunn draw George Raymond
Wally Marshall beat Joe Cook

4/11/1932 Marlboro MA
Jim Browning beat John Spellman
Jack Riley draw Harry Mamas
Pat Fraley draw Al Mercier
Chink Hill DDQ Nick Elitch

4/11/1932 Melrose MA
George Linehan beat Ole Anderson
Bill Lewis draw Joe Shimkus
Odilio Marchione beat Dick Brew
Mike Tellegen draw Henry Manseau
Ted Landry beat Jack Ryerson

4/11/1932 New Britain CT
George Godfrey beat Demo Gardini
Al Ventres beat Cowboy Hughes
Tony Rocco beat George LeMarr
Julius Turner beat Tony Spalla
Young Hercules beat Joe Costello

4/11/1932 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Archie Golembeski
George Zarynoff beat Jim Heslin
Charlie Strack draw Hans Schroeder
Louis Allaire beat Earl Tompkins

4/12/1932 Lynn MA
Harry Mamas beat Pat Reilly
Paddy Mack vs Jack Montana
Jack Taylor draw Jack Morro
John Pudubnny draw Joe Rogoski
Cliff Hunt draw Kid Blair
Lloyd Stewart draw George LaSan

4/12/1932 New Haven CT
Milo Steinborn beat George Manish
Century Milstead beat Benny Ginsberg
Jack Washburn beat George Hagen
Dr Ralph Wilson draw George Kotsonaros
Michael Orgovani beat John Supsie
Bull Komar beat Vanka Zelesniak

4/12/1932 Norwalk CT
George Godfrey beat Bull Neck Brown
Steve Passas beat Bill Peno
Fred Bruno beat Sam Gardner
Tony Perrone beat Tony Spalla
Demo Gardina vs Joe Ricca

4/12/1932 Pepperell MA
Dick Brew beat Mike Tellegen
Ted Germaine beat Winn Robbins
Henry Manseau draw Jimmy Trephon
Mike Rafferty draw Dynamite Dunn
Eddie Elzear beat Stewart Spears

4/12/1932 Springfield MA
Jack Ganson beat Al Mercier
Nick Lutze draw Leo Numa
Al Morelli beat Bey Sulayman
George Fillion beat Ali Moray

4/13/1932 Boston MA
Howard Cantonwine draw Sandor Szabo
Jack Washburn beat Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn
Joe DeVito draw George Kotsonaros
Leon Pinetzski beat Alex Aberg
Doug Wyckoff beat Wild Bill Nelson
Herman Hickman beat George Wilczewski
Hans Steinke beat George McLeod
George Linehan beat Babe Caddock
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Tiny Ruff

4/13/1932 Boston MA
Ted Germaine beat Al Vantres
Mephisto beat Fred Bruno
Winn Robbins beat Red Anderson & Jack Ryerson (Blindfold Match)
Sahib Seibeg draw Joe Miller
Jim Wallis draw Tony Papalino
Wild Bill Dolan draw Jack Burns
Joe DeMar draw Dick Brew
Steve Passas beat Nick Coste

4/14/1932 Boston MA
Pat McKay draw Marvin Westenberg
Nick Lutze beat Charlie Strack
Count George Zarynoff beat Charlie Leahman
Marin Plestina beat Nick Elitch
Marin Plestina beat Patsy Flanagan
Al Morelli beat Marin Plestina
Pat McGill draw Leo Numa
Wong Buck Cheung beat Eddie Elzea
Len Macaluso beat Pat O’Hara
Buck Weaver draw Lee Wykoff
Joe Montana draw Dr Len Hall
Bull Martin draw Rudy LaDitzi
Stanley Pinto draw Raoul Simon

4/14/1932 Greenfield MA
Ted Germaine beat Billy Perrone
Bill Peno beat Wayne Roberts
Paul Adams draw Ed Munson
Joe Stewart draw Ray Kervian

4/14/1932 Hartford CT
Ed Don George draw Jim Browning
Hans Schroeder beat Jim Heslin
Karl Pojello draw Harry Cornsweet
Fred Bruno beat Dynamite Dunn
Jack Morro beat Sam Gardner

4/14/1932 Waterbury CT
George Godfrey beat Lord Chapman
Ray Miller beat Demon Gardini
Joe Ricco beat Jack Burns
Jack Olsen beat Tony Spella
Mike Polo beat Julius Turner

4/15/1932 Holyoke MA
Hans Schroeder beat Marvin Westenberg
Raoul Simon beat Jack Ross
John Floto beat Cill Roukas
Harry Cornsweet beat Pat McKay

4/15/1932 Lowell MA
Lee Wykoff beat John Grandovitch
Wong Bock Cheung beat Pat O’Hara
Jimmy Tagg draw Paul Marookian
Jack Martin beat Harry Sparks
Bill Robinson draw Red Mullen

4/15/1932 Middletown CT
Stanley Zbyszko beat Otto Tatar
Chief Polo draw Charles Metro
Fred Bruno beat Jack Olsen
Julius Turner draw Jack Morro

4/15/1932 Montpelier VT
Charles Moquin beat Ray Neuman

Abel Toquinen beat Gorilla Dale
Eddie Ward vs Slim Stetcher
 
4/15/1932 New London CT
George Godfrey beat Harry Stevens
Steve Passas beat Jack Burns
Joe Ricci beat Tony Sepalia

4/15/1932 Salem MA
Jack Sherry beat Jack Wagner
Leo Numa draw John Spellman
Frank Bettencourt draw Al Beveridge
Jake Jacobsen beat Jack Albright

4/17/1932 Bennington VT
Jack Morro vs Pete Nelson
Jimmy Playotis vs Sailor Diegle

4/18/1932 Lawrence MA
Jack Ganson beat John Spellman
George Saunders draw Jack Wagner
Jack Ellis beat Gus Johnson
Arthur Flynn beat Jim Tagg
Jack Martin beat Joe Cooke

4/18/1932 Lewiston ME
Pat McGill beat Lee Wykoff
Jack Sherry beat Al Mercier
Al Morelli beat Nick Skotos

4/18/1932 New Britain CT
Tony Ferrone (Giuseppe Ferrone, Joe Ferona) beat Bull Curry
Fred Bruno draw Julius Turner
Jack Burns draw Mike Polowano
Steve Passas beat Charles Metro
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Bullneck Brown

4/18/1932 Pittsfield MA
Boris Demitroff beat Kara Paska
Marin Plestina draw Charles Leahman
Masked Marvel beat Jim Heslin

4/18/1932 Worcester MA
Jim Browning beat Mike Gettson
Charley Hansen beat Count George Zarynoff
Joe Malcewicz draw Buck Weaver
Jake Patterson beat Karl Lemle

4/19/1932 Boston MA
Steve Passas beat Mephisto
Stewart Spears draw Paul Adams
Jim Trephon beat Ed McNeil
Sahib Seibeg draw Jim Wallis
Gorilla Cranston draw Charley Platos
Cowboy Hughes draw Frank Adriance
Bill Dolan draw Al Whiting
Rocky Stone beat Jack Burns

4/19/1932 Brattleboro VT
Fred Bruno beat Bill Peno
Ali Baba beat Joe Felletti
Charles Moquin beat Jack Olsen
Earl Richardson beat Stan Norwicki
Dan Willard draw Jack Pratt

4/19/1932 Brockton MA
Ed Don George beat Jack Ganson
George Zarynoff draw Al Morelli
Stanley Pinto draw Mike Gettson
Oscar Holmberg beat Joe Cook
Lumpy Saba draw Jim Joyce
Fred Allen beat Harry Loud

4/19/1932 Lynn MA
Bull Martin beat Pat O’Hara
Charie Hansen draw Nick Skotos
John Poddubny beat Pat Flanagan
Harry Ketron draw Ralph Fay
Jim Brown beat Jack Pendleton

4/19/1932 Meriden CT
George Godfrey beat Stanley Stickney
Al Ventres vs Sid Dorenberg
Joe Ricco vs Mike Polowano
Young Hercules vs Tony Perrone

4/19/1932 Providence RI
Joe Malcewicz beat Marv Westenberg
Jim Browning draw Jack Wagner
Wong Buck Cheung beat Pat Riley
Alan Eustace draw Charlie Livan

4/19/1932 Stamford CT
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Arpad Zucs
Jack Bloomfield beat Andy White DQ
Carlos Henriquez beat Mike Chaplain
Nick Condos beat Giuseppe Grimaldi

4/20/1932 Springfield MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Lee Wykoff
Len Macaluso vs Bob Wilkie
Leo Numa vs Ali Mohamet
George Fillion vs Chick Rae

4/21/1932 Boston MA
Marvin Westenberg draw Jack Wagner
Al Morelli beat Pat McGill
Ed Don George draw Nick Lutze
Jack Sherry draw Joe Malcewicz
Karl Pojello beat Jack Forsgren
Wong Buck Cheung beat Eddie Pope
Lee Wykoff draw Stanley Pinto
Alan Eustace draw Dan Koloff
Al Beveridge draw Billy Carmichael
Jim Heslin draw Marin Plestina
Bull Martin beat Nick Elitch

4/22/1932 Holyoke MA
Gus Sonnenberg vs Harry Cornsweet
Nick Lutze vs Jake Patterson
Wong Buck Cheung vs Pat O’Hara

4/22/1932 Lowell MA
Jim Browning beat George Saunders

Jack Ross beat Jim Heslin
Jack Ellis beat Bill Rudy
Gus Johnson beat Jack Martin
Rough House Murphy draw Jim Cook

4/22/1932 Salem MA
Al Morelli beat Marvin Westenberg

4/25/1932 Lawrence MA
Charles Hansen beat Boris Demitroff
Jack Ganson beat Carl Lemle
Jack Ellis beat Luke Chak
Armand Gauthier beat Ralph Dupont
Richie Desharnais draw Red Mullen

4/25/1932 Marlboro MA
Henri DeGlane beat Pat McKay
Al Morelli draw Jack Wagner
Henry Baker beat Lloyd Stewart
Bull Drake draw Bill Rudy

4/25/1932 Melrose MA
Tiger Jack Young beat Tiny Ruff
George Linehan draw Odilio Marchione
Ole Anderson beat Tony Alberti
Eddie Giles draw Red Anderson
Jimmy Trephon draw Winn Robbins

4/25/1932 Pittsfield MA
Masked Marvel beat Kara Pasha
Stanley Pinto draw Pat Reilly
Al Mercier draw Count Karl Vargois

4/26/1932 Lowell MA
Steve Passas beat Ted Landry
Fred Bruno beat Ad Stantel
Jack Morro draw Nick Polo
Wilfred Prokos beat John Rogers

4/26/1932 Lynn MA
Charley Strack vs Jim Heslin
Leo Numa vs John Spellman
John Poddubny vs Eddie Elzea
Jack Taylor vs Jack Morro
Clifford Hunt vs Eddie Lemaire

4/26/1932 Meriden CT
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Charley Brown
Charley Metro draw George LaMar
Al Ventres beat Tony Bonaparte

Julius Turner beat Ray Miller

4/26/1932 New Haven CT
Earl McCready beat George Manish
Dr Ralph Wilson beat George Kotsonaros
Century Milsted beat Bill Nelson
Abe Coleman beat John Maxos
Bull Komar draw Renato Gardini
Mike Romano draw Michael Orgovani

4/26/1932 Taunton MA
Al Morelli beat Jack Lumley
Jack Ganson beat Al Peckham
Jack Wagner draw Nick Skotos

4/26/1932 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane beat Charlie Hanson
Jack Sherry beat Eric Nelson
Allen Eustace beat Bull Martin
Buck Weaver beat Stanley Sitkowski

4/27/1932 Boston MA
Jim Londos beat Jack Washburn
Sandor Szabo beat Tiny Roebuck
Leo Pinetzki beat Herb Freeman
George Kotsonaros beat John Maxos
Hans Steinke beat Jack MacArthur
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Nick Vanka Zelesniak
Cy Williams beat Tiny Ruff
George Calza beat Gene Ledoux
Doug Wyckoff beat Jack Burke
Herman Hickman draw George Linehan

4/27/1932 Boston MA
Ted Germaine beat Jimmy Trephon
Al Vantres beat Winn Robbins
Stewart Spears beat Ted Landry
Paul Adams beat Billy Brooks
Jim Wallis draw Wild Bill Dolan
Steve Passas beat George LeSan
Dick Brew beat Fred Bruno 
Sahib Seibeg beat Mike Tellegen

4/28/1932 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Count Zarynoff
Mike Mazurki beat Jimmy Nelson
Art Flynn draw Jake Patterson
Boris Demetroff draw Lee Wykoff
John Spellman beat Eddie Pope
Jack Wagner draw John Poddubny
Regis Siki beat Rex Smith
Charlie Leahman draw Jack Ganson
Pat McKay beat Earl Tompkins
Pat McKay beat Patsy Flanigan
Nick Lutze beat Jim Heslin
Al Morelli beat Pat Riley

4/28/1932 Greenfield MA
Bill Peno beat Wayne Roberts
Ted Germaine NC Pete Sturgis
Paul Petcen draw Joe Dion
Cowboy Hughes beat Jack Starr
Gorilla Cranston beat Norman Ritchie Charley Moquin & Chick Rae battle royal

4/28/1932 Hartford CT
Jim Browning beat Harry Cornsweet
Allen Eustace beat Louis Allaire
Steve Passas beat Jack Morro
Dr Fred Meyer NC Jack Forsgren
Fred Bruno draw Jack Burns

4/29/1932 Holyoke MA
Nick Lutze vs Hans Schroeder
Pat Reilly vs Boris Demitroff
Leo Numa vs Pat Fraley
Paul Petcen vs Red Daviau

4/29/1932 Hudson MA
Lee Wykoff beat Jim Heslin
Henry Baker draw Dynamite Dunn
Nick Karavas draw Mario D’Amici
Percy Bousonet draw Adam D’Orio

4/29/1932 Lowell MA
Marvin Westenberg vs Jack Ross
Al Mercier vs Jack Forsgren
Arthur Flynn vs Ed McNeil
Gus Johnson vs Cyclone Stewart Spears
Joe Cook vs Ralph Dupont
 
4/29/1932 Montpelier VT
Cowboy Hughes draw Charles Moquin
Blondy Warren beat Eddie Ward
Joe Dion beat Spider Woods
Kid Kaplan draw Jimmy Marsha

4/29/1932 Salem MA
Ed Don George draw Al Morelli
Stanley Pinto beat Charlie Leahman
Jack Ganson beat Louis Allaire
Tommy Record draw Harry Ketron

Last edited on Wed Dec 11th, 2019 09:46 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Nov 14th, 2019 10:22 am
  PM Quote Reply
490th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1334
Status: 
Offline
5/2/1932 Brattleboro VT
Carroll Cranston beat Tony Colesano
Young Ross beat Norman Ritchie
Charles Moquin beat Charles Henderson
Young Shipee draw Ray Kerivan

5/2/1932 Stamford CT
Carlos Henriquez beat Andy White
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Otto Tatur
Nick Condos beat Jack Reynolds DQ
Rocky Dempsey beat Bob Dery

5/2/1932 Worcester MA
Ed Don George beat Buck Weaver
Archie Golembeski beat Pat Riley
Allen Eustace beat Jake Patterson
Regis Siki beat Paul Duboff

5/3/1932 Brockton MA
Charlie Hansen beat John Grandovitch
Leo Numa draw Leo Hyatt
Joe Cook draw Ed Pope
Oscar Holmberg beat Earl Tompkins
Thomas Allen beat Iron Man Sney

5/3/1932 Lynn MA
John Spellman beat Jack Taylor
John Poddubny beat George Palos
Jimmy Wallis draw Lloyd Stewart
Spiro Karavato beat Ed Lamaire

5/3/1932 Meriden CT
Steve Passas beat Jack Burns
Al Ventres beat Sid Dorenberg
Fred Bruno draw Julius Turner
Joe Ricco beat George LeMar

5/3/1932 New Haven CT
Milo Steinborn beat Jack Washburn
Abe Coleman beat Mike Romano
George Manish draw Dr Ralph Wilson
Century Millstead beat Alois Kantzke
Bull Komar beat Jim Corrigan
George Hagen beat Nazzareno Poggi

5/3/1932 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Billy Bartush
Martin Westenberg draw Bull Martin
John Casey Kazanjian beat Charlie Strack
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Forsgren

5/4/1932 Boston MA
Ted Germaine beat Paul Adams
Dick Brew beat Great Mephisto
Steve Passas beat Chief Polo
Lord Chapman beat Sahib Seibeg DQ
Jack Morgan beat Red Anderson
Jim Wallis beat Dynamite Dunn
Wild Bill Dolan draw Mike Tellegen
Joseph Demar draw Gentleman Jack Walsh

5/4/1932 Greenfield MA
Lee Wykoff beat John Grandovitch
Jack Wagner beat Pat O’Hara
Leo Hyatt beat Pat O’Hara
Earl Richardson draw Tony Zatkowsky

5/4/1932 Portland ME
Jack Washburn beat Tony Felice
George Linehan beat Kewpie Kilroy
Zeus Wilczewski beat George Lasan
Babe Caddock draw Gene LeDoux

5/5/1932 Boston MA
Jack Forsgren (sub Marvin Westenberg) draw Nick Elitch
Henri Deglane beat Al Morelli
Jim Browning draw Billy Bartush
Charley Strack draw Alan Eustace
Pat McKay draw Bob Wilkie
Stanley Pinto draw Dr Len Hall
Wong Buck Cheung beat Al Beveridge
Bull Martin draw Mike Mazurki
Regis Siki beat Pat O’Hara
Casey Kazanjian draw Harry Mamas
Marin Plestina draw Buck Weaver

5/5/1932 New Britain CT
Cowboy Hughes draw Al Ventres
Julius Turner beat Jack Olsen
Mike Polo beat Frank Miller
Al Horshock draw Young Hercules

5/6/1932 Burlington VT
Jim Browning beat Jake Patterson
Charley Hansen beat Nick Skotos
Al Morelli draw Dan Kolff

5/6/1932 Holyoke MA
Count Zarynoff vs Boris Demitroff
Wong Bock Cheong vs Leo Numa
Eddie Pope vs Jack Forsgren

5/6/1932 Lowell MA
Henri Deglane beat Al Mercier

5/6/1932 Montpelier VT
Al Ventres beat Bob Johnson
Charles Moquin beat George Lamar
Spider Woods beat Kid Lesky

5/9/1932 Melrose MA
Sam Ruggeri beat Tony Alberti
George Linehan beat Tiny Ruff
Jim Wallis draw Jack Morgan
Ed Giles draw Jim Trephon
Tiger Jack Young beat Ole Anderson

5/9/1932 Pittsfield MA
Masked Marvel beat Stanley Pinto
Al Mercier beat Harry Mamas
Count Karl Vargos draw Pat Reilly

5/10/1932 Boston MA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Leon Pinetzki
Dick Shikat draw George Zaharias
Gino Garibaldi draw George Kotsonaros
Mike Romano beat Gene Ledoux
Sandor Szabo beat Milo Steinborn
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Pat McKay
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Nick Vanka Zelesniak
Doug Wyckoff beat Babe Caddock
George Linehan beat Farmer Bill Nelson

5/10/1932 Lynn MA
Charlie Strack beat Sam Skorski
Bey Sulayman beat Jack Tompkins
Jack Morro beat Harry Ketron
Casey Kazanjian draw John Poddubny

5/11/1932 Boston MA
Steve Passas beat Dick Brew
Jim Wallis NC Sahib Seibeg
Ted Germaine draw George Myerson
Bill Rudy beat Farmer Raymond
Al Vantres beat Jimmy Trephon
Lord Chapman draw Warren O’Grady
Jack Ryerson beat John Zoreos
Al Whiting draw Gorilla Cranston
Wild Bill Dolan draw Dynamite Dunn
George Merio draw Frank Thibeaean
George Avakian draw Eddie Edwards
Arthur McDuff draw Mike McDonald

5/12/1932 Boston MA
Jim Browning beat Billy Bartush
John Spellman draw Pat Reilly
Bull Martin draw Fred Meyer
Charlie Hanson beat Rex Smith
Joe Varga draw Wong Buck Cheung
Bob Wilkie draw Leo Numa
Casey Kazanjian beat Kara Pasha
Count Zarynoff draw Stanley Pinto
Jack Sherry beat John Poddubny
Charlie Strack beat Boris Demetroff

5/12/1932 Greenfield MA
Jim Wallis vs Bill Peno
Arthur Davis vs Bob Johnson
Charles Moquin Ed Crews Frank Petrin Chick Rae Young Ross George Fillion Battle Royal
Paul Petcen vs Ray Rainville

5/12/1932 Hartford CT
Henry DeGlane beat Hans Schroeder
Jack Ganson draw Pat Fraley
Karol Zbyszko beat Louis Allaire
Regis Siki beat Andrew Dunaif
Buck Weaver beat Stanley Sitkowski

5/13/1932 Holyoke MA
Count Zarynoff vs Hans Schroeder
Charlie Strack vs Billy Bartush
Arthur Flynn vs Pat Fraley

5/13/1932 Lowell MA
Jack Ganson beat Louis Allaire

5/13/1932 Salem MA
Leo Numa beat Al Mercier
Casey Kazanjian draw Lee Wykoff
Charley Hansen beat Joe Cross
Boris Demitroff beat Fats Carmichael

5/14/1932 Springfield MA
Ted Germaine vs Ed McNeil
Sahib Seibeg vs Bill Dolan
Jim Wallis vs Jack Morgan
Tony Papalino vs Lord Chapman
Nick Coste vs Dick Brew
Mike Tellegen vs Winn Roberts

5/16/1932 Brattleboro VT
Charley Moquin vs Tony Colesano
Tom Pappas vs Jack Foley
Bob McKugin vs Pat O’Brien
Abel Tuovinen vs Joe Dion

5/16/1932 Montpelier VT
Bob Johnson vs Gorilla Cranston
Cowboy Hughes vs George LaMar
Slim Stetcher vs Al Blane

5/16/1932 Pittsfield MA
Masked Marvel beat Count Karl Vargos
Pat Reilly beat Fred Meyers
Mike Mazurki draw Al Mercier

5/16/1932 Revere MA
Charlie Strack vs Jack Ganson
Al Morelli vs Jack Wagner

5/16/1932 Worcester MA
Jim Browning beat Marin Plestina
Joe Malcewicz draw Jack Sherry
Archie Golembeski beat Bull Martin
Reggie Siki beat Bulldog Clayton

5/17/1932 Brockton MA
George Zarynoff beat Eddie Pope
Stanley Pinto draw Jack Ganson
Oscar Holmberg beat Stanley Sitkowski
Regis Siki draw George Saunders

5/17/1932 Lynn MA
John Kilonis beat Bey Sulayman
Buck Weaver draw Rex Smith
Carmen Carone beat Tom Deleon
Jack Morro draw Jim Trephon

5/17/1932 New Haven CT
Jack Washburn beat Milo Steinborn
Earl McCready beat Renato Gardini
Century Milstead beat Jack Burke
Lilo Nardi beat Jack Hurley
Bull Komar draw George Hagen

5/17/1932 Providence RI
John Casey Kazanjian beat Gus Sonnenberg COR
Jack Wagner beat Frank Lurich
Nick Lutze draw Billy Bartush
Alan Eustace beat Al Mercier

5/17/1932 Stamford CT
Carlos Henriquez beat Jack Reynolds
Joe Rigotti beat Ivan Benkouf
Nick Condos beat Paul Finsky
Soe Ladas beat George Romanoff

5/18/1932 Boston MA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Kola Kwariani
Sandor Szabo draw Jim McMillen
Jack Washburn beat Matros Kirilenko
George Zaharias beat Milo Steinborn
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Mike Romano
Doug Wyckoff draw Gene LeDoux
George Linehan beat Joe Shimkus
Kewpie Kilroy beat Mike Miller

5/18/1932 Boston MA
George Myerson beat Ted Germaine
Paul Adams beat Bill Rudy
Steve Passas beat Bill Brooks
Stewart Spears draw Jim Tephon
Jim Wallis draw Al Whiting
Art Flynn draw Nick Coste
Al Ventres beat Ed McNeil
Mephisto beat Mike Tellegen
Fred Bruno beat Winn Robbins
Bill Dolan draw Sahib Seibeg

5/19/1932 Boston MA
Jack Sherry beat Charlie Strack
Joe Malcewicz draw Casey Kazanjian
Count Zarynoff draw Jack Wagner
Lee Wykoff draw Stanley Pinto
Wong Buck Cheung beat Jack Reynolds
Jack Ganson beat Rex Smith
Harry Cornsweet draw Joe Vargo
Buck Weaver draw John Poddubny
Hans Schroeder draw Pat O’Hara

5/20/1932 Burlington VT
Stanley Pinto beat Carl Lemle
Joe Malcewicz draw Lee Wykoff
Jack Wagner beat Pat Reilly

5/20/1932 Holyoke MA
Ed Don George vs Count Zarynoff
Leo Numa vs Boris Demitroff
Fred Meyer vs Joe Vargo
Red Dubue vs Paul Adams

5/20/1932 Lowell MA
Jack Ganson beat Al Mercier

5/20/1932 Salem MA
Nick Lutze beat Charley Strack
Charlie Hansen draw John Spellman
Wong Buck Cheung beat Rex Smith
Casey Kazanjian draw Hans Schroeder

5/23/1932 Melrose MA
Zeus Wilczewski beat Lloyd Stewart
George Linehan draw Tiger Jack Young
Kewpie Kilroy draw Gene LeDoux
Tiny Ruff beat Gus Olsen
Tiger Jim Lynch beat Frankie Gallant

5/23/1932 Pittsfield MA
Masked Marvel beat Red Mask Harry Cornsweet
John Spellman beat Mike Mazurki
Pat O’Hara beat Pat Reilly

5/23/1932 Quincy MA
Fred Bruno beat Joe DeMar

5/23/1932 Revere MA
Al Morelli beat Bob Wilkie
Stanley Pinto draw Hans Schroeder
Wong Buck Cheung beat Joe Cook
Pat O’Leary beat Lloyd Stewart

5/24/1932 Brockton MA
Henri Deglane beat Charlie Hanson
Jack Ganson beat Mike Getteson
Wong Buck Cheung beat Eddie Pope
George Walker beat Thunderbolt Allen

5/24/1932 New Haven CT
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Leon Pinetzki
Jack Washburn beat Joe Komar
Century Milstead draw George Hagen
Ralph Wilson beat Norton Jackson
Mike Romano draw George Manish

5/26/1932 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Ed Don George
Lee Wykoff beat Rex Smith
John Spellman draw Stanley Pinto
Alan Eustace beat Paul Finsky
Fred Meyer beat Jack Reynolds
Boris Demetroff draw Regis Siki
Pat Fraley draw Wong Buck Cheung
Bull Martin draw Mike Gettson
Len Macaluso draw Pat McGill
Casey Kazanjian draw Nick Lutze
Jack Sherry draw Jim Browning

5/26/1932 Greenfield MA
Charles Moquin draw Tony Colesano
Jim Wallis beat Bob Johnson
Paul Adams beat Jim Kennedy
Paul Petcen beat Joe Dion

5/26/1932 Waltham MA
Tiger Jimmy Lynch beat Twane Herbert
Bull Montana draw Joe Cook

5/27/1932 Brattleboro VT
Charlie Moquin beat Tony Colesano
Gorilla Cranston beat Charlie Henderson
Red Daviau beat Abel Tuovinen

5/27/1932 Holyoke MA
Nick Lutze beat Leo Numa
Fred Meyer beat Pat Reilly
Billy Bartush draw Len Macaluso
Chick Rae beat George Fillion

5/27/1932 Lowell MA
Ed Don George beat George Wyckoff

5/27/1932 Stoneham MA
George Linehan beat Pat Coyne
Kewpie Kilroy draw Tiny Ruff
Tiger Jack Young beat Lloyd Stewart
Sam Ruggiero draw Jimmy Trephon
Gene LeDoux beat Art Peterson

5/30/1932 Hyannis MA
Henri Deglane beat John Spellman
Nick Lutze beat Chief Eaglebreak
Hans Schroeder beat Eddie Pope
Jose Domingues beat Earl Tompkins

5/30/1932 Salem MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Charles Hanson
Casey Kazanjian draw Al Morelli
Wong Bock Cheong beat Arthur Davis
Boris Demitroff draw Harry Cornsweet

5/31/1932 Lynn MA
Jim Browning beat Masked Marvel
Lee Wykoff draw Sam Skorski
Jack Morro draw Arthur Davis
Gene LeDoux draw Spike Miller

5/31/1932 New Haven CT
Earl McCready beat Jack Washburn DQ
George Manish beat Matros Kirilenko
Joe Komar beat Benny Ginsberg DQ
Century Milstead beat Lilo Nardi
Mike Romano beat Jack Hurley

5/31/1932 Pawtucket RI
Casey Kazanjian beat Billy Bartush
Jack Wagner draw Leo Numa
Pat McGill draw Allen Eustace
Wong Bock Cheung beat Earl Tompkins

5/31/1932 Pittsfield MA
Masked Marvel beat Harry Cornsweet
Al Morelli draw Mike Mazurki
Pat Reilly beat Joe Cook
Kara Pasha beat Eddie Pope

Last edited on Sun Dec 1st, 2019 06:52 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Nov 15th, 2019 09:48 am
  PM Quote Reply
491st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1334
Status: 
Offline
6/1/1932 Boston MA
Jack Washburn beat Sandor Szabo
Herman Hickman draw Kola Kwariani
Howard Cantonwine beat George Linehan
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Bull Komar
Mike Romano beat Doug Wyckoff
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Gene Ledoux
Mike Nazarian beat Tiny Ruff
Tiger Jack Young draw Joe Shimkus

6/1/1932 Revere MA
Al Morelli beat Pat Fraley
Karol Zbyszko draw Jack Wagner
Jack Ross draw Fred Meyers
Pat O’Leary beat Alex Eadona
Boris Demitroff beat Ted Tompkins

6/2/1932 Boston MA
Marvin Westenberg draw Boris Demetroff
Henri Deglane beat Jim Browning
Nick Lutze draw Al Morelli
Charlie Strack beat Axel Anderson
Joe Malcewicz draw Karol Zbyszko
Jack Sherry beat Mike Getteson
Len Macaluso draw Bull Martin
Pat McGill draw Archie Golembeski
Karl Pojello beat Al Peckham
Wong Buck Cheung draw John Spellman
Fred Meyer beat Elmer Anderson
Bob Wilkie draw Lee Wykoff

6/3/1932 Burlington VT
Nick Lutze beat Jack Wagner
Charlie Hanson draw Bob Wilkie
Wong Buck Cheung beat Nick Skotos

6/3/1932 Holyoke MA
Henri Deglane beat Fred Meyer
Joe Malcewicz draw Billy Bartush
Charley Strack beat George Saunders
Phil Allen draw Norman Ritchie

6/3/1932 Lowell MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
Lee Wycoff beat Sam Skorski
Fred Carone beat Luke Clark
Gus Johnson draw Jack Martin
Red Mullen beat Jimmy Lagios

6/6/1932 Brattleboro VT
Gorilla Cranston vs Charlie Moquin

6/6/1932 Lawrence MA
Jim Browning beat John Spellman
Wong Buck Cheung beat Joe Cook
Gus Johnson beat Ed Williams
Jack Martin beat Joey Farona
Bobby Marshall beat Red Mullen

6/6/1932 Lawrence MA
Jack Ellis beat Jack Bull Smith
Jack Foley beat Frank Manso
Frank Ryerson draw Jim Tagg
Wally Mitchell beat Bill Nelson
Jimmy Trephon beat Vangell Bellam
Gus Johnson beat Joe Cook

6/6/1932 Northfield MA
Charlie Moquin vs Gorilla Cranston
Paul Adams vs Ed Morton
Joe Dion vs Cyclone Smith
Joe Stewart vs Leroy McGuigan

6/6/1932 Pittsfield MA
Henri Deglane beat Masked Marvel Pat Fraley
Mike Mazurki beat Joe Duminski
Kara Pasha beat Pat Reilly

6/7/1932 Brockton MA
Jim Browning beat Lee Wykoff
Charlie Strack draw Jack Ganson
Thunderbolt Allen beat Fred Azaka
Oscar Holmberg beat Rex Smith
Stanley Pinto beat George Saunders

6/7/1932 Lynn MA
Jack Sherry vs Andy Brown
Al Morelli vs Bey Sulayman
Gene LeDoux vs Fred Carone
Jack Albright vs Joe Cook
Dave O’Connor vs Ed Lemaire

6/7/1932 New Haven CT
Jack Washburn beat George Manish
George McLeod beat Joe Komar
Earl McCready draw Howard Cantonwine
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Bill Middlekauff
Mike Romano beat Alex Aberg

6/8/1932 Revere MA
Jim Browning beat Jose Dominguez
Charlie Strack draw Boris Demetroff
Wong Buck Cheung beat Pat O’Hara
Axel Anderson beat Rex Smith

6/10/1932 Boston MA
Tiger Jack Young beat George Anderson
Rough House Murphy beat Joe Cook
Young Nemo draw Fighting Fitzhenry
Sam Traviallis draw Stan Andrews
Henry Manseau draw Eddie Giles
Red Anderson draw Spiro Karavas
Jack Morrow beat Joe Boyle
Rocky Knight beat Jazbo White

6/10/1932 Fitchburg MA
Masked Marvel beat Pat O'Hara
Pat Fraley beat Pat Reilly
Al Mercier draw John Spellman

6/10/1932 Hartford CT
Hans Schroeder draw Karol Zbyszko
Joe Malcewicz NC Stanley Pinto
Steve Passas beat John Angelo
Al Morelli beat George Saunders
Dynamite Dunn beat Fred Bruno DQ
Wong Bock Cheung beat Earl Tompkins

6/10/1932 Lowell MA
Lee Wykoff beat Jack Wagner

6/10/1932 Salem MA
Jim Browning draw Casey Kazanjian
Nick Lutze beat Boris Demetroff
Jack Ganson beat Axel Anderson
Fred Carone beat Joe Cook

6/13/1932 Pittsfield MA
Al Morelli beat Kara Pasha
John Spellman draw Boris Demitroff
Mike Mazurki draw Pat O’Hara

6/13/1932 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Archie Golembeski
Jack Washburn beat Einar Johannessen
Joe Malcewicz draw Fred Meyers

6/14/1932 Lynn MA
Ed Don George beat John Spellman
Gene LeDoux draw Leo Hyatt
Bock Cheung Wong beat Spiro Karavas
Pat O’Hara draw Andy Brown
Jackie Nichols draw Ralph Goat Fay

6/14/1932 New Haven CT
Dick Shikat beat George McLeod
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Lilo Nardi
Earl McCready beat Scotty McDougall
Fritz Kley beat Mike Romano
Kola Kwariani draw Bruno Garassini

6/14/1932 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat John Casey Kazanjian
Joe Malcewicz draw Nick Lutze
Count George Zarynoff beat Nick Scotos
Jack Wagner beat Alex Anderson

6/14/1932 Stamford CT
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat August Benkert
Carlos Henriquez beat George LeSan
Justino Giraldi beat Andy White
Nick Condos beat Mike Chaplain
Rocco Dempsey beat Eddie Best

6/15/1932 Boston MA
Jack Washburn beat Charlie Strack
Lionel Conacher beat Tony Catalano
Mike Nazarian beat Taro Miyake
Hindu Nanjo beat Jack Burke
George Linehan draw Fred Carone
Bruno Gorassini beat Tiny Ruff
Jim Maloney draw Pat Coyne
Ivan Leskovich beat Lloyd Carter
Tiger Jack Young beat Nino Darnoldi

6/15/1932 Boston MA
Paul Adams beat George Myerson
Al Vantres draw Stewart Spears
Mephisto beat Cowboy Hughes
Sahib Seibeg draw Al Whiting
Ed McNeil draw The Great Jasper
Bill Dolan draw Art Flynn
Curley Donchin draw Fred Bruno
Ted Germaine draw Marshall Muise
Roniji Bishner beat Sam Gardner

6/15/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Nick Lutze beat Axel Anderson
Count Zarynoff draw Al Mercier
Black Secret beat Red Mullen
Jack Martin draw Roughhouse Murphy
Gus Johnson beat Joe Ferona

6/16/1932 Burlington VT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bob Wilkie
Al Morelli beat Pat Riley
Karol Zbyszko beat Jack Wagner

6/16/1932 Revere MA
Karol Zbyszko vs George Saunders
Stanley Pinto vs Pat Fraley
Jack Wagner vs Ed Anderson
Tiny Ruff vs Buck Weaver
 
6/16/1932 Springfield MA
Jack Washburn vs Hans Schroeder
Jack Ganson vs Andy Brown
Allan Eustace vs Billy Bartush
Red Dubuc vs George Pernice

6/17/1932 Fitchburg MA
Masked Marvel vs John Spellman
Pat Reilly vs Lloyd Stewart
Al Mercier vs Joe Cook

6/17/1932 Hartford CT
Henri Deglane beat Lee Wykoff
George Zarynoff beat Harry Stevens
Joe Malcewicz vs Stanley Pinto
Fred Bruno vs Dynamite Dunn
Steve Passas vs Sailor Jack Olson
Karol Zbyszko vs Dr Fred Meyer
Cowboy Jack Wagner vs Jack Ross
John Angelo vs Frank Miller

6/17/1932 Holyoke MA
Alan Eustace (sub Jim Browning) vs Billy Bartush
Hans Schroeder vs Jack Washburn
Jack Ganson vs Charley Strack

6/17/1932 Lowell MA
Ed Don George beat Lee Wykoff

6/17/1932 Salem MA
Casey Kazanjian beat Masked Marvel

6/18/1932 Boston MA
Henri Deglane beat Joe Malcewicz
Ed Don George beat Howard Cantonwine
Jim Browning draw George McLeod
Al Morelli beat Bill Demetral
Bonnie Muir draw Jack Ganson
Buck Weaver draw Pat McGill
George Vassell draw Allen Eustace
Jake Patterson draw Harry Stevens

6/19/1932 Brockton MA
Henri Deglane beat Jack Ganson
Glen Wade draw Bonnie Muir
Bull Komar beat John Maloney
Al Morelli beat Harry Stevens

6/19/1932 Revere MA
Fred Moran beat Bill Rudy
Tiger Jack Young beat Jumbo Rumrill
Jim Poulos beat Arthur Davis
Stewart Spears draw Ed McNeil
Cyclone Burns beat Jack Waite
Jackie Nichols draw Tommy Record
Al Peckham draw George Linnehan
Ted Germaine beat Jack Frazier
Bill Dolan beat Dynamite Dunn

6/20/1932 Pittsfield MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat Fraley
Mike Mazurki vs Pat O’Hara
Wong Bock Cheung vs Boris Demitroff

6/20/1932 Springfield MA
Marvin Westenberg draw Jack Ganson
Jack Washburn beat Hans Schroeder
Billy Bartush draw Joe Malcewicz
Joe Pernice beat Red Dubuc

6/21/1932 Brockton MA
Marvin Westenberg draw Wong Bock Cheung
Jack Ganson beat Bull Martin DQ
Al Morelli draw Jack Wagner
John Iovanna beat Fred Asack
Masked Marvel beat Elmer Anderson                  

6/21/1932 New Haven CT
Ed Strangler Lewis beatt Earl McCready
Jack Washburn vs Scotty McDougall
Roland Kirchmeyer vs Bull Komar
Kola Kwariani vs Bill Middlekauf
Bruno Gorrasini vs Jack Hurley

6/21/1932 Portland ME
Jim Browning beat Lee Wykoff
Billy Bartush beat Axel Anderson
Charlie Strack beat Stanley Pinto
Charlie Strack beat Boris Demitroff

6/21/1932 Somerville MA
George Linehan beat Jack Schaeffer
Gene LeDoux draw Kewpie Kilroy
Tiger Jack Young draw Jack Zanzian
Mike Miller draw Art Peterson
Bozo Del Verdi draw Spiro Kavacas

6/22/1932 Boston MA
Paul Adams beat Ted Germaine DQ
Lord Chapman beat James Tagg
Arthur Flynn beat Tony Papalino
Bill Rudy draw Harry Sparks
Jim Wallis beat Wild Bill Dolan
Stewart Spears beat Jim Longacre
Nick Coste beat Winn Robbins
Sahib Seibeg draw Jack Morgan
Jackie Nichols draw Jimmy Trephon
Ed McNeil draw Mike Tellegen

6/22/1932 Hartford CT
Karol Zbyszko beat Hans Schroeder
Pat McGill draw Billy Bartush
Boris Demetroff beat Jack Ganson DQ
Steve Passas beat Sailor Jack Olson
Johnny Angelo beat Frank Miller
Fred Bruno beat Dynamite Dunn

6/22/1932 Revere MA
Marvin Westenberg draw Al Morelli
Jim Browning beat Jack Wagner
Casey Kasanjian beat Al Mercier
Wong Bock Cheung beat Earl Tompkins

6/23/1932 Montpelier VT
Charles Moquin draw Gorilla Cranston
Bob Johnson draw Ray Neuman
Al Blain draw Eddie Ward  

6/24/1932 Boston MA
George Linehan beat George LaSan
Tiger Jack Young beat Spiro Karavas DQ
Eddie Giles beat Peter Samuels
Rough House Murphy beat Eddie Edwards
George Anderson beat Art Peterson
Rocky Knight beat Demon Johnson

6/24/1932 Hyannis MA
Al Morelli beat Pat Fraley
Bob Wilkie beat Jack Ross
Leo Numa draw Wong Buck Cheung
Eddie Pope beat Joe Frisbee

6/24/1932 Salem MA
Count Zarynoff beat Hans Schroeder
Jack Ganson draw Al Mercier
Axel Anderson draw Regi Siki
Frank Bettencourt draw Chick Beaulieu

6/24/1932 Worcester MA
Jim Browning beat August Bankert
Jack Washburn beat Pat McGill
Allen Eustace beat Tiny Ruff
Billy Bartush draw Casey Kazanjian

6/25/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Gene LeDoux vs John Maloney
George Linehan vs Tiger Jack Young
Kewpie Kilroy vs Jack Schaeffer
Soiros Karavas vs Jack Camden
Jack Foley vs Jack Pratt

6/27/1932 Buzzards Bay MA
Jack Washburn beat Rex Smith
Al Mercier draw Archie Golembeski
Bull Martin beat Bob Wilkie DQ
Eddie Pope beat Harry Katran

6/28/1932 Lake Spofford NH
Jack Washburn beat Carl Lemle
Al Mercier draw Bob Wilkie
Charles Moquin beat Ray Chrisley

6/28/1932 New Haven CT
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Sandor Szabo
George Manish beat Joe DeVito
Earl McCready draw Kola Kwariani
Ivan Leskowich beat Vanka Zelesniak
Bruno Gorassini draw Scotty MacDougall

6/28/1932 Quincy MA
Mephisto vs Fred Bruno
Ted Germaine vs George Myerson
Bill Dolan Stewart Spears Nick Coste Sahib Seibeg battle royal

6/29/1932 Boston MA
Jim Browning beat Stanley Sitkowski
Bibber McCoy draw Pat O'Hara
Bull Martin draw Lee Wykoff

6/29/1932 Brockton MA
Jim Browning beat Axel Anderson
Oscar Holmberg beat Sam Skorski
Count George Zarynoff draw Boris Demitroff
Fred Allen draw Johnny Iovanno
Harry Cornsweet draw Karol Zbyszko

6/30/1932 Boston MA
Henri DeGlane DCOR Gus Sonnenberg
Al Morelli beat Mike Mazurki
Joe Malcewicz beat Boris Demitroff
Bob Wilkie draw Harry Cornsweet
Lee Wykoff beat Pat Riley
Bibber McCoy beat Elmer Anderson
Buck Weaver draw Charlie Strack
Jim Browning draw John Spellman
Al Morelli beat Mike Mazurki
Joe Malcewicz beat Boris Demitroff
Nick Lutze draw Stanley Pinto
Ed Don George draw Jack Washburn

Last edited on Sun Dec 1st, 2019 08:00 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Nov 16th, 2019 03:23 pm
  PM Quote Reply
492nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1334
Status: 
Offline
7/1/1932 Dartmouth MA
Tiger Jack Young Odilio Marchione
Jack Ellis beat Masked Marvel
Roughhouse Murphy draw Young Nemo
Eddie Giles draw Red Anderson
Freddie Knight beat Al Brown
Frank Perry draw Leo Dushett
Eddie Everett beat Roy DeLong

7/1/1932 Hartford CT
Jim Browning vs Buck Weaver
Karol Zbyszko vs Count George Zarynoff
Hans Schroeder vs Cyclone Frisbie
Julius Turner vs Jack Burns
Sailor Jack Olson vs Bill Peno

7/1/1932 Hyannis MA
Ed Don George beat Bob Wilkie
Lee Wykoff draw Pat McGill
Eddie Pope beat Pat Riley DQ
Harry Katran beat Ralph Goat Fay

7/1/1932 Lowell MA 
Jack Washburn beat Bull Martin
Boris Demitroff beat Pat O’Hara
Bill Rudy beat Joe Ferona
Jack Martin beat Vangal Balam
Sailor Nelson draw Bobby Marshall

7/1/1932 Springfield MA
Joe Malcewicz vs Bull Komar
Stanley Pinto vs Allen Eustace
Masked Marvel vs Stanley Sitkowski
Norman Ritchie vs Chick Rae

7/3/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Jim Browning beat Jack Wagner
Jack Ross beat Jim Tagg
Louis Allaire draw Jack Ganson
Jack Martin beat Joe Ferona
Gus Johnson draw Rough House Murphy

7/4/1932 Buzzards Bay MA
Jim Browning beat Bull Martin
Al Morelli beat Ferdinand Paroni
Ferdinand Paroni draw Al Mercier
Eddie Leonard beat Eddy Devlin

7/5/1932 Pittsfield MA
Pat Fraley vs Regis Siki
Pat Reilly vs Wong Bock Cheong
Mike Mazurki vs Leo Numa

7/5/1932 Somerville MA
Odilio Marchione beat Gene Ledoux
Stan Sitkowski draw Warren Geary
Frank Igent beat Al Lankin
Mike Nazarian beat Bozo Del Verde
Ed Giles drew Young Nemo

7/6/1932 Boston MA
Ted Germaine beat Stewart Spears
Mephisto beat Joseph DeMar
George Myerson beat Ralph Goat Fay
Nick Coste beat Sahib Thomas Al Whiting Wild Bill Dolan battle royal
Carroll Cranston draw Art Flynn
Bill Rudy draw Jackie Nichols
Turtle Sparks beat Zim Zambos
Gus Bruyn draw George Linehan
Al Staples draw Jimmy Trephon
Fred Gilman beat Jim Muise

7/6/1932 Portland ME
Al Morelli draw Count Zarynoff

7/6/1932 Salem MA
Jim Browning draw Pat McGill
Jack Washburn beat Jack Wagner
Wong Bock Cheong draw Fred Carone
Chick Beaulier beat Rudolph Regut

7/7/1932 Burlington VT
Jack Ganson beat Louis Allaire
Frank Judson draw Fred Meyer
Fred Carone draw Charlie Moquin

7/7/1932 Pawtucket RI
Casey Kazanjian beat Count Zarynoff
Jack Washburn beat Al Peckham
Jack Wagner draw Wong Bock Cheong
Karl Zbyszko beat Elmer Anderson

7/7/1932 Springfield MA
Jim Browning beat Marvin Westenberg
Chick Rae draw Phil Allen
Masked Marvel beat Stanley Sitkowski
Alan Eustace beat Axel Anderson

7/8/1932 Boston MA
Tiger Jack Young beat Odilio Marchione
Jack Ellis beat Masked Marvel
Roughhouse Murphy draw Young Nemo
Eddie Giles draw Red Anderson
Freddie Knight beat Al Brown
Frank Perry draw Leo Dushett
Eddie Everett beat Roy DeLong

7/8/1932 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat McGill
Stanley Stickney beat Jack Burns
Stanley Pinto beat Elmer Anderson
Steve Passas beat Fred Bruno
Karol Zbyszko beat Dynamite Dunn
Karol Zbyszko beat George LaMarr

7/8/1932 Hyannis MA
Nick Lutze beat Pat Fraley
Leo Numa beat Jack Ganson
Hans Schroeder beat Ray Frisbee
Harry Katran drew Joe Hoan

7/8/1932 Littleton NH
Al Morelli beat Pat O’Hara
Fred Meyer beat Elmer Anderson
Harry Cornsweet draw Wong Bock Cheong

7/9/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko vs Mike Tellegen
Jackie Nichols vs Jimmy Trephon
Mike Nazarian vs Steve Tulis
Buck Beale vs Charles Perry
John Foley vs Jack Smith

7/11/1932 Bridgeport CT
Dick Shikat vs George Manish
Sam Stein vs Mike Orgovanyi
George Hagen vs Mike Romano
Jack Hurley vs Sid Westrich

7/11/1932 Lawrence MA
Paul Adams beat Jimmy Trephon
Art Flynn beat Mike Tellegen
Sahib Seibeg beat Al Whiting
Ted Germaine draw Stewart Spears
George Linehan draw Bill Rudy
Nick Coste beat Jim Peterson

7/12/1932 New Haven CT
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Earl McCready
George Manich beat Steve Znoski DQ
Ralph Wilson draw Kola Kwariani
Bruno Gorassini beat Bull Komar DQ
Joe DeVito draw George Hagen

7/12/1932 Pittsfield MA
Al Morelli beat Pat Fraley
Leo Numa beat Les Frisbie DQ
Wong Bock Cheung draw Sam Cordovano

7/12/1932 Revere MA
Jack Washburn beat Alex Anderson
Charley Strack draw Bull Martin
Earl Tompkins draw Arthur Patterson
Fred Carone draw Al Pierotti
Stanley Pinto beat Sam Skorski

7/12/1932 Spofford NH
Pat McGill vs Bob Wilkie
Lee Wykoff vs Al Mercier
Charles Moquin vs Al Beveridge
Stanley Nowicki vs Ralph Goat Fay

7/12/1932 Worcester MA
Henri DeGlane beat Jim Browning

7/13/1932 Boston MA
Steve Passas beat Mephisto
Paul Adams beat Jackie Nichols
Ted Germaine beat Turtle Sparks
Lord Chapman draw Bill Dolan
George Myerson beat Zim Zarbos
Art Flynn draw Mike Tellegen
Sahib Seibeg draw Al Whiting
Stewart Spears draw Al Staples
Dynamite Dunn draw Gus Olsen

7/13/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Jack Washburn vs Karl Lemle
Al Morelli vs Stanley Pinto
Eddie McNeil vs Bridson Green
Bill Rudy vs Cyclone Stewart Spears
Richie Desharnais vs Sailor Nelson

7/13/1932 Waltham MA
Tiger Jimmy Lynch beat Henri Fournier

7/14/1932 Springfield MA
Charlie Strack beat Bull Komar DQ
Allan Eustace beat Bull Martin
Pat McGill DDQ Leo Numa
Tony Colesano beat Charlie Moquin

7/15/1932 Dartmouth MA
George McLeod beat Lloyd Stewart
George Linehan draw Mike Nazarian
Eddie Giles beat Nick Karavas
Roughhouse Murphy beat Joe Stanton
Young Turner beat Joe Wayland
Eddie Edwards draw Young Nemo
Stan Sitkowski draw Odilio Marchione
Frank Perry draw Red Anderson
Leo Touchette beat Bob McDonald

7/15/1932 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Fred Bruno
Pat Reilly draw Stanley Stickney
Billy Bartush beat Paul Finsky
Karol Zbyszko draw Len Macaluso
Joe Malcewicz beat Stanley Pinto

7/15/1932 Hyannis MA
Leo Numa beat Charlie Strack
Buck Weaver draw Hans Schroeder
Jack Wagner beat Al Beveridge
Henry Roeberg beat Joe Hoan

7/15/1932 Littleton NH
Nick Lutze beat John Spellman
Fred Meyers beat Louis Allaire
Harry Cornsweet beat Ray Frisbee

7/15/1932 Lowell MA
Al Morelli beat Boris Demitroff
Casey Kazanjian vs Lee Wykoff
Gridson Green vs Gus Johnson
Jim Cook vs Ralph Dupont
Bill Robinson vs Richie Desharnais

7/15/1932 Salem MA
Jack Ganson beat Al Mercier
Pat McGill beat Tiny Ruff
Chick Beaulieu draw Jake Jacobsen
Elmer Anderson draw Bob Wilkie

7/16/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko vs Sergei Smirnoff
Farmer George McLeod vs Mike Nazarian
Jackie Nichols vs John Foley
Jack Ellis vs Jim Trephon
Joe Ferrona vs Frank Sirra

7/18/1932 Pittsfield MA
Nick Lutze draw Al Morelli
Len Macaluso beat Pat Reilly
Sam Cordovano beat Pat O’Hara

7/19/1932 Brockton MA
Ed Don George beat Jack Wagner
Bull Martin draw Charley Hansen
Irving Morgan beat Armand Gallant
Oscar Holmberg beat Tiny Ruff
Stanley Pinto draw Casey Kazanjian

7/19/1932 Portland ME
Jim Browning beat Fred Lemar
Jim Browning beat Eddie Pope
Jack Sherry beat Carl Lemle

7/19/1932 Revere MA
Pat McGill beat Frank Yusko
Len Macaluso draw John Spellman
Billy Bartush draw Bill Nelson
Buck Weaver beat Pat O’Hara
Rocky Stone draw Walter Peterson

7/19/1932 Somerville MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Stanley Sitkowski
George Linehan draw Odilio Marchione
Paul Davis draw John Maloney
Ed Giles draw Henry Mancho
Ed Raymond beat Al Larkin
Bozo Del Verde draw Frank Eident

7/20/1932 Boston MA
George Myerson beat Ted Germaine DQ
Fred Bruno beat Ed McNeil
Dr Eddie Sullivan beat Joseph DeMar
Bill Dolan draw Al Whiting
Sahib Seibeg beat Swede Olsen
Mephisto draw Art Flynn
Harry Longacre draw Turtle Sparks
Bill Rudy beat Jim Lynch
James Brown draw Al Staples

7/20/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Ed Don George vs Jack Ross
Louis Allaire vs Rex Smith
Vangel Balam vs Jack Martin
Joe Peters vs Luke Chak
Joe Cook vs Bobby Marshall

7/21/1932 Boston MA
Ed Don George draw Jim Browning
Harry Cornsweet beat Rex Smith
Buck Weaver draw Bull Martin
Lionel Conacher beat Bill Nelson
Charlie Hanson draw John Spellman
Lee Wykoff beat Tiny Ruff
Casey Kazanjian beat Len Frisbee
Al Morelli draw Pat McGill
Joe Malcewicz draw Len Macaluso
Charlie Strack draw Nick Lutze
Henri Deglane beat Jack Washburn

7/21/1932 Springfield MA
Allan Eustace beat Billy Bartush
Karol Zbyszko draw Bob Wilkes
Ernie Rousseau beat Jackie Nichols
Tony Colesano beat Young Ross

7/22/1932 Cambridge MA
Jack Morro vs Gus Johnson
Eddie Faiella vs Red Anderson
Elio George vs Frank Thibedeau
Rudy Regut vs Sailor Nelson
Al Rizzo vs Jack Londer
Mike Miller vs Fred LaPesa

7/22/1932 Dartmouth MA
George McLeod beat John Maloney DQ
George Linehan beat Lloyd Stewart COR
Odilio Marchione draw Mike Nazarian
Young Nemo draw Eddie Edwards
Red Anderson beat Jack Wagner
Eddie Giles draw Eddie Raymond
Harry Katros draw Frank Perry

7/22/1932 Hingham MA
Lee Wykoff beat Lex Souter
Ted Germaine vs Stewart Spears
Lord Chapman vs Al Peckham

7/22/1932 Hyannis MA
Henri Deglane beat Boris Demetroff
Joe Malcewicz draw Buck Weaver
Al Morelli draw Charlie Hanson
Henry Roeberg NC Cal Baker

7/22/1932 Nantucket MA
Ed Don George beat Jack Wagner
Nick Lutze beat Rex Smith
John Spellman beat Anderson

7/22/1932 Salem MA
Jim Browning beat Pat McGill
Casey Kazanjian draw Len Macaluso
Regis Siki beat George Saunders
Jackie Nichols draw Ralph Goat

7/25/1932 Lawrence MA
Ted Germaine beat Al Staples
Stewart Spears beat Jackie Nichols Jimmy Trephon & Marshall Muise battle royal
Arthur Flynn beat Nick Coste
Dynamite Dunn draw Mike Tellegen
Bill Rudy draw Ed McNeil

7/25/1932 Pittsfield MA
Sam Cordovano beat Pat O’Hara
Al Pierotti beat Jack Kugut
Buck Weaver draw Charlie Strack

7/26/1932 Keene NH
Lou Andrews beat Frank Sharrow
Mike Nazarian beat Sam Smirnoff
Mike Tellegen draw John London
Harry Kitron beat Bill Barcombe

7/26/1932 Pawtucket RI
Jack Washburn beat Billy Bartush
Nick Lutze beat Hans Schroeder
Casey Kazanjian beat Bill Nelson
Jack Wagner draw Charlie Hansen

7/26/1932 Revere MA
Charlie Strack beat Stanley Pinto
Al Morelli draw Wong Buck Cheung
Al Pierotti draw Bob Wilkie
Harry Cornsweet beat Sam Skorski

7/27/1932 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Ed McNeil
Al Staples Bill Rudy Jimmy Muise Jimmy Trephon Battle Royal
Fred Nelson vs Sahib Thomas
Mike Tellegen vs Rocky Stone
Jim Wallis vs Nick Coste
Great Angelo vs Stewart Spears
Dynamite Dunn vs Mephisto
Fred Bruno vs Steve Passas

7/27/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Charlie Strack vs John Spellman
Leo Hyatt vs Bull Martin
Gridson Green vs Dick Perrone
Jack Martin vs Frank Manso
Frankie Rogers vs Richie Desharnais

7/28/1932 Hull MA
Ted Germaine vs Young Caddock

7/28/1932 Waltham MA
Mike Nazarian beat Lloyd Stewart
Bull Montana beat Tony Gaudet
Jimmy Lynch draw Red Anderson
Karl Zbyszko draw Arthur Davis

7/29/1932 Hartford CT
Jim Browning beat Wild Bill Nelson
Nick Lutze beat Sandor Szabo
Joe Malcewicz beat Mike Romano
Gentleman Jack Washburn beat Axel Anderson
Century Milstead beat Herbie Freeman
Steve Passas beat John Capello
Fred Bruno draw Ted Germaine

7/29/1932 Hyannis MA
Count Zarynoff beat Hans Schroeder
John Spellman draw Jack Wagner
Jack Ganson beat Stanley Pinto
Henry Roeberg beat Ralph Goat Fay

7/29/1932 Lowell MA
Lee Wykoff beat Al Pierotti
Leo Hyatt draw Charlie Strack
Cyclone Stewart Spears beat Vangel Balam
Eddie McNeil beat Luke Chak
Walter Draak draw Bill Robinson

7/29/1932 Salem MA
Casey Kazanjian beat Regis Siki
Charlie Hansen beat Elmer Anderson
Chick Beaulieu beat Jackie Nichols
Fred Carone draw Bob Wilkie

7/30/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Charlie Strack beat George Saunders
Leo Hyatt draw Pat Reilly
Gridson Green draw Dick Perrone
Jack Martin beat Frank Manso DQ
Richie Desharnais beat Frankie Rogers

Last edited on Sun Dec 1st, 2019 07:00 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Nov 18th, 2019 09:24 am
  PM Quote Reply
493rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1334
Status: 
Offline
8/1/1932 Dartmouth MA
George Linehan beat Frank Lurich
John Maloney beat George Anderson
Warren Grady beat Max Levinsky
Eddie Giles draw Frank Petry
Eddie Edwards draw Roughhouse Murphy
Paul Thomas beat Joe Wayland
Heady Johnson beat Wolf Walbert Howard Johnson & Jack Walters battle royal
 
8/1/1932 Lawrence MA
George McLeod beat Lloyd Stewart
Jack Ellis beat Red Anderson
Jack Ryerson beat George Perrone
Eddie Muse beat Tiger Murphy Ernest LeBlanc & Jerry Boucher battle royal
 
8/1/1932 Lynn MA
Fred Bruno beat Bull Curry
Jimmy Trephon won battle royal
Al Whitman draw Mike Tellegen
Bill Dolan draw Jim Wallis
Jack Ryerson beat Dynamite Dunn DQ
Ted Germaine beat Stewart Spears
 
8/1/1932 New Haven CT
Jim McMillan draw Rudy Dusek
Gino Garibaldi beat George Zarnos
Pat O’Shocker beat Tommy Marvin
John Maxos beat Floyd Marshall DQ
Andy Ferrence beat Jack Abbott
 
8/1/1932 Pittsfield MA
Sam Cordovano beat Pat O’Hara
Al Morelli beat Mike Mazurki
Charlie Strack beat George Saunders
Tony Sottile beat Abe Levine
 
8/2/1932 Revere MA
Charlie Strack beat Harry Cornsweet
Al Pierotti beat George Saunders
Sam Skorski draw Charlie Leahman
Rocky Stone draw Earl Tompkins
Charlie Leahman draw Wong Buck Cheung
 
8/2/1932 Somerville MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko vs George McLeod
George Linehan draw John Maloney
Ed Giles beat John Olsen
Odilio Marchione draw Frank Lurick
Arthur Davis draw Arthur Peterson
 L. Larkin beat Mike Burns
 
8/3/1932 Boston MA     
Bull Curry vs Ed McNeil 
Steve Passas vs Fred Bruno         
Mephisto vs Dynamite Dunn      
Art Flynn vs Bill Dolan    
Stewart Spears vs Great Angelo
Jim Muise vs Jim Trephon            
Jim Longacre vs Bill Rudy             
Fred Nelson vs Sahib Seibeg
Jim Wallis vs Nick Coste
Rocky Stone vs Mike Tellegen    
 
8/3/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Nick Lutze vs Bull Martin
Leo Hyatt vs John Spellman
Louis Allaire vs Tiger Collins
Roughhouse Murphy vs Bill Rudy
Joe Cook vs Walter Draak
               
8/4/1932 Boston MA     
Nick Lutze beat Jim Browning    
Alan Eustace beat Stanley Sitkowski        
Jack Ganson beat Rex Smith       
Charlie Hanson beat Farmer Bill Nelson 
Wong Buck Cheung beat Al Peckham     
Bob Wilkie draw Len Macaluso  
Charlie Strack beat Boris Demitroff         
Al Morelli draw Joe Malcewicz   
Jack Washburn beat John Spellman         
 
8/4/1932 Springfield MA
Billy Bartush beat Harry Cornsweet
Al Mercier beat Al Pierotti
Ernie Rousseau draw Eddie Pope
Gypsy Charley Schiller beat Young Ross
 
8/5/1932 Hartford CT
Bibber McCoy beat George Saunders
Len Macaluso beat Hans Schroeder
Karol Zbyszko draw Charles Leahman
Buck Weaver beat Ivan Vakturoff
Stanley Stickney beat Harold Tompkins
 
8/5/1932 Hyannis MA   
Jim Browning beat Jack Ganson
Henry Roeberg beat Walter Pizzotti         
Jack Wagner beat Tiger Jack Young          
Al Morelli draw Billy Bartush      
 
8/5/1932 Nantucket MA
Nick Lutze beat John Spellman
Stanley Pinto beat Carl Lemle
Bob Wilkie draw Al Mercier
 
8/6/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Nick Lutze beat John Spellman DQ
Joe Cook draw Frank Rogers
Vangel Balam beat Bobby Marshall
Jack Martin beat Joe Ferona
Leo Hyatt beat Tiger Collins
 
8/8/1932 Lynn MA
Wong Bock Cheung beat Boris Demitroff              
Joe Malcewicz draw Jack Ganson
Fred Carone beat Joe Peters
Goat Fay draw Harry Ketron
 
8/8/1932 New Haven CT
Jim McMillan beat Buck Olsen
John Maxos beat Floyd Marshall
Rudy Dusek draw Gino Garibaldi
Jack Jarnus beat Norton Jackson
Andy Ferrence draw Stanley Stickney
 
8/8/1932 Pittsfield MA
Al Morelli draw Charlie Strack
Pat O’Hara beat Kara Pasha
John Spellman beat Al Pierotti
Joe Kujot beat Tony Sottile & Al Levine
 
8/9/1932 Northfield MA
Charlie Moquin vs Frank Petrin
Spider Wood vs Gypsy Schleis
Leroy Dresser vs Cyclone Smith
Stan Nowicki vs Halsey Hewith
Leroy Ames vs Speed Green
 
8/9/1932 Portland ME
Joe Malcewicz draw Charlie Strack
Jack Ganson draw Boris Demitroff
Casey Kazanjian beat Frank Yusko
Al Morelli draw Hans Schroeder
 
8/9/1932 Revere MA
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Wagner
Karl Zbyszko draw Al Mercier
Wong Bock Cheung draw Louis Allaire
Sam Skorski draw Carl Lemle
Al Beveridge draw Arthur Peterson
 
8/10/1932 Boston MA   
Bibber McCoy draw Al Morelli
Len Macaluso vs Stanley Pinto
 
8/10/1932 Boston MA   
Bull Curry draw Ed McNeil           
Paul Adams beat Louis Poplin    
Stewart Spears draw Jerry Torti 
Bill Dolan draw Jack Morgan       
Ted Germaine beat the Great Angelo     
Jim Wallis beat Nick Coste
Arthur Flynn beat Kid Cory
Bill Rudy beat Marion Muise
 
8/11/1932 Attleboro MA
George McLeod beat Lloyd Stewart
George Linehan beat Pat Coyne
Sonny Dean beat Red Anderson
Jerry Boucher draw Roughhouse Murphy
 
8/11/1932 Brockton MA
Nick Llutze beat Bull Martin
Al Morelli draw Casey Kazanjian
Leo Hyatt beat Al Beveridge
Stanley Pinto beat Oscar Holmberg
Irving Morgan beat Chief Austin
 
8/11/1932 Hopkinton MA
Charlie Strack beat Carl Lemle
Gil Cross beat Red Chandler
Max Suda beat Kid Myers
 
8/11/1932 Springfield MA
Mike Romano beat Al Mercier
Archie Golembeskie beat Bill Nelson DQ
Karol Zbyszko beat August Benkert
Val Red Dubuc draw Joe Pernice
 
8/12/1932 Hull MA
Ted Germaine vs Masked Marvel
 
8/12/1932 Hyannis MA
Cowboy Jack Wagner beat John Spellman
Al Morelli beat Frank Yusko
Archie Golembeski draw Axel Anderson
Joe Spiros beat Harry Katron
 
8/13/1932 Pittsfield Ma
Al Morelli beat Pat O’Hara DQ
John Spellman beat Pat Reilly
 
8/13/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Joe Malcewicz vs Al Mercier
John Spellman vs Carl Lemle
Reno Balche vs Ed McNeil
Luke Chak vs Ed Williams
Johnny Hyatt vs Richie Descharnais
 
8/15/1932 Dartmouth MA
George McLeod beat George Anderson
Eddie Giles beat Roughhouse Murphy DQ
Eddie Edwards draw Tom Croft
Frank Perry draw Red Gilman
Red Anderson draw Odilio Marchione
 
8/15/1932 Lawrence MA
Jack Ellis beat Lloyd Stewart
George Linehan beat Dick Brew
Bill Goldblatt beat Masked Marvel
Wally Mitchell beat Bill Nelson
John Foley beat Eddie McNeil
Frank Manso draw Cyclone Spears
 
8/15/1932 Marlboro MA
Charlie Strack vs Farmer Nelson
Archie Golembeski vs Axel Anderson
Jack Gagnon vs Carl Lemle
Mario Danico vs Percy Bosquette
 
8/16/1932 Revere MA
Nick Lutze beat Charlie Leahman
Stanley Pinto draw Scotty Dawkins
Jack Ganson beat Axel Anderson
Sam Cordovano beat Lloyd Stewart
Bob Rubin draw Ed Raymond
 
8/17/1932 Boston MA   
Great Mephisto (Julius Woronick) beat Bull Curry             
Steve Passas beat Fred Bruno    
Jim Trephon beat Frank Nerio 
Sahib Siebeg draw Nick Coste    
Al Whiting beat Tony Papalino DQ           
John Iovanna draw Mike Tellegen            
Dynamite Dunn draw Swen Siskey           
Bill Dolan beat Fred DeMar         
Ted Germaine draw Bill Brooks 
Art Flynn beat Nick George
 
8/17/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Nick Lutze beat John Spellman
Jack Ross beat Frank Lurick
Richie Desharnais beat Walter Drask
Vangel Balan draw Bill Dudo
Leo Hyatt beat Louis Allaire
 
8/17/1932 Waltham MA
George McLeod beat Sam Skorski            
 
8/19/1932 Cohasset MA
Ted Germaine vs Young Craddock
Jim Wallis vs Dynamite Dunn
Bill Dolan vs Tony Papalino
 
8/19/1932 Hartford CT
Karol Zbyszko beat Stanley Pinto DQ
Lee Wykoff draw Hans Schroeder
Bull Martin draw Steve Passas
Billy Peno draw George LaMarr
 
8/19/1932 Salem MA
Bibber McCoy beat John Spellman
Jack Wagner draw Scotty Dawkins
Fred Carone beat Jake Jinks Jacobsen
Regis Siki beat Elmer Anderson
 
8/22/1932 Dartmouth MA
Odilio Marchione beat Red Anderson
Eddie Giles beat Young Turner
Frank Perry draw Ed Raymond
Eddie Edwards draw Al McKentey
Alex George draw Fred Gilman
 
8/22/1932 Lawrence MA
George Linehan beat Karl Zbyszko
Mike Nazarian draw Joe Peters
Rich Desharnais beat Clarence Cormier Tiger Jimmy Murphy & Jerry Boucher battle royal
Frank Ryerson draw Dick Brew
Wally Mitchell beat Tommy Bonica
Eddie McNeal draw Frank Downey
 
8/22/1932 Lynn MA
Fred Bruno beat Bull Curry
Ted Germaine beat Stewart Spears
Jack Ryerson beat Dynamite Dunn DQ
Jim Wallis draw Bill Dolan
Al Whiting draw Mike Tellegen
Jimmy Trephon beat Al Staples Al Longacre & Jimmy Muise battle royal
 
8/22/1932 Pittsfield MA
Scotty Dawkins beat Pat Fraley
John Spellman beat Harry Cornsweet
Sam Corovano draw Joe Kujot
 
8/23/1932 Manchester NH
Paul Adams beat Johnny Petson
 
8/23/1932 Portland ME
Bibber McCoy beat Stanley Pinto
Jack Ganson beat Stan Sitkowski
Lee Wykoff draw Casey Kazanjian
 
8/23/1932 Revere MA
Scotty Dawkins draw Karol Zbyszko
Pat Fraley draw Bull Martin
Sam Skorski beat Sam Smith
Wong Bock Cheung draw Elmer Anderson
 
8/24/1932 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Frank Downing
Mephisto beat Art Flynn
Bill Brooks beat Stewart Spears
Ed McNeil draw Tony Colesano
Bill Dolan beat Kid Coury
Jim Trephon beat Marshall Muise
Rocky Stone draw Mike Tellegen
Jim Wallis draw Carrol Cranston
Jackie Nichols draw Bill Rudy
 
8/24/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Ross
Bull Martin draw Lee Wykoff
Vangel Balam beat Bob Taylor
Roughhouse Murphy beat Leo Bedell
Joe Cook draw Al Young
 
8/25/1932 Attleboro MA
Farmer George McLeod beat John Maloney DQ
Odillio Marchione draw Arthur Davis
Jerry Boucher beat Roughhouse Murphy
Walter Muise draw Tom Bonica
Evan Anderson beat Tony Gaudet
 
8/26/1932 Hyannis MA
Jack Ganson beat Axel Anderson
Leo Numa beat Bob Wilkie
Pat Fraley beat Pat Riley
Young Joe Sonnenberg beat Henry Roeberg
 
8/26/1932 Randolph MA
Jackie Nichols beat Stewart Spears
Nick Coste draw Arthur Flynn
Bill Dolan draw Tony Papalino
Russell Swallow beat Paul Long
Jack Morgan beat Ed McDonald
Al Staples draw Gardner Hinder
 
8/26/1932 Salem MA
Nick Lutze beat Reginald Siki
 
8/27/1932 New Haven CT
Steve Znoski beat Mike Orgovani (sub Sandor Szabo)
Sam Stein vs Bruno Gorrasini
Earl McCready vs Pat McKay
Mike Romano vs Johnny Supsie
Pat McClary vs Art Dick
 
8/29/1932 Dartmouth MA
Odilio Marchione beat Al Raymond
Frank Perry draw Rex Red Anderson
Eddie Edwards draw Roy Brown
Young Nemo draw Young Turner
 
8/29/1932 Lynn MA
Ted Germaine beat Jack Ryerson
Mephisto beat Marshall Muise
Dynamite Dunn beat Kid Coury
Jimmy Trephon beat Jim Longacre
Wild Bill Dolan draw Carroll Cranston
Rocky Stone draw Mike Tellegen
 
8/29/1932 New Haven CT
Pat O’Shocker beat John Maxos
Rudy Dusek beat Floyd Marshall
Milo Steinborn draw Gino Garibaldi
Abe Coleman beat Frank Brunowicz
 
8/29/1931 Pittsfield MA
Scotty Dawkins beat John Spellman
Sam Cordovano draw Reginald Siki
Kara Pasha draw Elmer Anderson
Tony Soitile draw Rudy Cavazzele
 
8/30/1932 Lynn MA
Nick Lutze beat John Spellman
Wong Buck Cheung beat Len Frisbee
Carmen Carone draw Ralph Fay
Frank Yusko draw Leo Hyatt
Fred Carone beat Jake Jacobsen
 
8/30/1932 Manchester NH
John Kilonis vs Steve Passas
Jackie Nichols vs Paul Adams
Dynamite Danny Dunn vs Arthur Flynn
Nick Coste vs Jim Wallis
Louis Poplin vs Red Anderson
Julius Turner vs Francis Goulet
Carl Morgan vs Billy Moore
George Suvalle vs John Staples
Roland Royal vs Sam Travales
Lou Lamy vs Neil Sweeney
Sykes Kalles vs Jim Burke
 
8/30/1932 Revere MA
Scotty Dawkins beat Harry Cornsweet
Stanley Pinto draw Regis Siki
Karl Zbyszko beat Nick Skotos
Eddie Elzear draw Nick Carron
 
8/31/1932 Boston MA
Steve Passas beat Sahib Seibeg
Bill Brooks beat Jim Longacre
Ted Germaine beat Jackie Nichols
Bill Dolan draw Carroll Cranston
Mephisto beat Nick Coste DQ
Johnny Iovanna draw Dynamite Dunn
Fred Bruno beat Sam Gardner
George Myerson draw George Hindon
 
8/31/1932 Providence RI
Henri Deglane beat Casey Kazanjian
Chaeley Strack draw Joe Malcewicz
Jack Wagner beat Bull Martin
Jack Washburn beat Stanley Sitkowski
 
8/31/1932 Waltham Ma
Farmer George McLeod vs Stanley Pinto
Jimmy Lynch vs Henry Fournier

Last edited on Fri Dec 6th, 2019 02:17 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Nov 19th, 2019 09:04 am
  PM Quote Reply
494th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1334
Status: 
Offline
9/1/1932 Attleboro MA
George Linehan beat Odilio Marchione
Henry Fournier beat Egan Anderson
Red Anderson draw Jimmy Lynch
Dick Brew beat Young Morelli

9/2/1932 Holyoke MA
Ernie Rosseau vs Bill O’Connell

9/2/1932 Hyannis MA
Henri Deglane beat Jack Ganson
Pat Fraley beat Eddie Elzear
Stanley Pinto beat Fred Carone
Young Joe Sonnenberg beat John Swenski

9/2/1932 Lawrence MA
Jack Martin beat Red Mullen
Luke Chak beat Masked Marvel
Sailor Nelson beat Al Ferris
Wally Mitchell beat Walter Draak

9/5/1932 Dartmouth MA
Red Anderson beat Red Gilman
Odilio Marchione draw Frank Perry
John O’Hahn beat Young Turner
Paul Johnson beat Al Brown

9/5/1932 Lynn MA
Bull Curry beat Jackie Nichols
Arthur Flynn beat Sahib Seibeg DQ
John Swenski beat Marshall Muise
Jim Wallis draw Tony Papalino
Bill Dolan draw Al Whiting

9/5/1932 Pittsfield MA
Tony Sottile vs Rudy Cavazzale
Francis Pignone vs Abe Levine
Charlie Barroso vs Joe Horrigan

9/6/1932 Pittsfield MA
Henri Deglane beat Reginald Siki
Pat Fraley draw Scotty Dawkins
Charley Leahman draw Louis Putrin

9/7/1932 Boston MA
Paul Adams beat Billy Brooks
Ted Germaine beat Arvo Rahko
Al Vantres beat Jackie Nichols
Swen Slakey draw Frank Downing
Jim Wallis beat Farmer Raymond
Arthur Flynn beat Bill Dolan
George Myerson draw Stewart Spears
Dick Brew draw Fred Bruno
Dynamite Dunn beat Gus Bruyn
Jack Morgan beat Nick Coste DQ

9/8/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Henri Deglane vs Leo Hyatt
Al Mercier vs Eddie Elzea
Charlie Strack vs Charlie Leahman
Gene LeDoux vs Gene Hill
Roughhouse Murphy vs Bob Taylor

9/9/1932 Boston MA
Rebel Bob Russell vs Tiger Spencer

9/9/1932 Chicopee MA
Cowboy Hughes vs Young Ross
Frank Fortin vs Leo Dugas
Red Dubuc vs Joe Pliska

9/9/1932 Hyannis MA
Nick Lutze beat Stanley Pinto
Bibber McCoy beat Elmer Anderson
Reginald Siki beat Al Mercier
Tiger Jack Young beat Rocky Smith

9/9/1932 Salem MA
Al Morelli beat Fred Carone
Lee Wykoff draw Hans Schroeder
Scotty Dawkins DDQ Charley Leahman
Ed Pope beat Chick Beaulieu

9/10/1932 Cambridge MA
Bibber McCoy vs Lee Wykoff

9/12/1932 Lynn MA
Arthur Flynn beat Tony Papalino
Ted Germaine beat Jackie Nichols
John Swenski beat Johnny Iovanni
Mike Tellegen draw Dynamite Dunn
Billy Brooks beat Marshall Muise

9/12/1932 Melrose MA
Farmer McLeod beat John Maloney
George Linehan draw Sam Gardner
Young Nemo beat Jiggs Wilson
Joe Jerono beat Frank Eident
Eric George draw Ed Raymond

9/12/1932 New Haven CT
Jim Londos beat Pat O'Shocker
Milo Steinborn beat John Maxos
Rudy Dusek draw Frank Brunowicz
Gino Garibaldi beat Joe Montana
Blue Son Jennings beat Norton Jackson

9/12/1932 Pittsfield MA
Count Zarynoff beat Pat Fraley
Scotty Dawkins beat Pat O’Hara
Elmer Anderson draw Charlie Strack
Al Graney beat Rudy Cavazelle

9/13/1932 Revere MA
Charlie Strack beat Bull Martin
Scotty Dawkins draw Count Zarynoff
Al Peckham beat Sam Skorski
Wong Bock Cheung beat Al Beveridge

9/14/1932 Boston MA
Fred Bruno beat Bull Curry
Mephisto beat Nick Coste
Al Vantres beat Bill Rudy
Jack Ryerson draw John Iovanna
Mike Tellegen beat Joseph DeMar
Joe Costello draw Bill Brooks
Bill Dolan beat Tony Papalino
Art Flynn draw Cowboy Hughes

9/14/1932 Manchester NH
John Kilonis vs Farmer Bill Nelson

9/14/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Count Zarynoff beat Al Mercier
Count Zarynoff draw Al Morelli
Richie Desharnais draw Bob Taylor
Roughhouse Murphy beat Vangel Balem
Jack Martin beat Joe Ferona

9/15/1932 Holyoke MA
Paul Adams vs Cowboy Hughes
Paul Petcen vs Red Daviau

9/16/1932 Chicopee MA
Ernie Rousseau vs Cowboy Hughes
Leon Dugas vs Tim Fortin
John Losty vs Phil Fortin

9/16/1932 Lowell MA
Ray Frisbie beat Earl Tompkins
Leo Hyatt beat Chink Hill
Luke Chak beat Bill Boles
Bill Robinson beat Joe Cook
Jack Martin draw Jim Cook
Sailor Nelson beat Bob Taylor

9/16/1932 Salem MA
Charlie Strack draw Jack Ganson
Stanley Pinto draw Al Peckham
Hans Schroeder beat Stanley Sitkowski
Eddie Pope beat Jake Jacobsen

9/17/1932 Hyannis MA
Al Morelli beat Pat Fraley
Bibber McCoy draw Reginald Siki
Jack Wagner beat Bob Wilkie
Henry Roeberg beat Johnny West

9/19/1932 Abington MA
George Myerson beat Jim Trephon
Bill Dolan draw Al Whiting
Eddie Filla beat Bob Travis
Stewart Spears beat Marshall Muise
Bob Rubin draw Jack Morgan

9/19/1932 Braintree MA
Mike Miller beat Farmer Bill Nelson
Jack Morro beat Sam Gardner
George Avakian beat Joe Kelly
Young Zbyszko beat Frank Thibedeau
Red Anderson draw Jack Warner

9/19/1932 Lawrence MA
John Kilonis beat Sam Gardner
Jack Lawrence beat Eddie Lawrence
Freddy Beal draw Bull Montana
Wally Mitchell beat Red Mullen

9/19/1932 Pittsfield MA
Count Zarynoff beat Karol Zbyszko
Lee Wykoff beat Bull Martin
Kara Pasha draw John Spellman
Al Greney beat George Jarvis

9/20/1932 Brockton MA
Lee Wykoff beat Jack Wagner
Bull Martin beat George Saunders
Irving Morgan beat Patsy Smith
Oscar Holmberg draw Al Beveridge
Stanley Pinto draw Charley Leahman

9/20/1932 Lynn MA
Man Mountain Dean beat Jack Renault
Jack Martin beat Roughhouse Murphy
Carmen Carone beat Vangel Balam
Leo Hyatt draw Clifford Hunt
Bob Taylor beat Joe Ferrone

9/20/1932 New Haven CT
Sandor Szabo draw Tiny Roebuck
Earl McCready beat Steve Znoski
Pat McCready beat Ben Ginsberg
Vanka Zelesniak beat Roland Kirchmeyer
John Supsie beat Pat McKay

9/20/1932 Revere MA
Bibber McCoy beat Al Peckham
Karol Zbyszko draw Regis Siki
Scotty Dawkins draw John Spellman
Wong Bock Cheung beat Frank Lurick

9/21/1932 Boston MA
Ted Germaine beat Al Vantres
Mephisto beat Dynamite Dunn
Ali Baba beat Arvo Rakko
Rebel Bob Russell beat Al Whiting
Arthur Flynn draw Mad Murdock
Wild Bill Dolan beat Max Levinsky
Nick Coste beat James Tagg
Lightning Ernie Dalton draw Jackie Nichols
Stewart Spears vs Swen Siskey

9/21/1932 Newburyport MA
Bull Martin beat Sam Skorski
Jack Wagner draw Wong Bock Cheung
Joe Ferona DDQ Roughhouse Murphy
Jim Cook draw Jack Martin
Bob Taylor beat Joe Cook 

9/21/1932 Worcester MA
Count Zarynoff draw Hans Schroeder
Nick Lutze beat Fred Meyers
Eddie Pope beat Paul Finsky
Mario Giglio beat Charley Donchin

9/23/1932 Burlington VT
Billy Bartush beat Boris Demitroff
Masked Marvel draw Elmer Anderson
Charles Moquin draw Eddie Pope

9/23/1932 Hyannis MA
Bibber McCoy beat Regi Siki
Jack Wagner beat Frank Yusko
Wong Bock Cheung beat Eddie Elzear
Fred Carone beat Jake Jacobsen

9/23/1932 Lowell MA
Charlie Strack beat Bull Martin
Al Morelli vs Jack Ganson
Len Frisbee vs Lloyd Stewart
Bill Boles vs Ralph Dupont
Jim Cook vs Richie Descharnais

9/23/1932 Malden MA
Farmer George McLeod beat Sam Skorski DQ
Tony Gaudette beat Alec George Dominick Parko & Will Murphy battle royal

9/23/1932 Salem MA
Nick Lutze beat Hans Schroeder
Stanley Pinto beat Axel Anderson
Charley Leahman beat Earl Tompkins
Al Mercier draw Bob Wilkie

9/26/1933 Brattleboro VT
Charlie Moquin beat Barney Zelinski
Masked Marvel beat Harold Duffy
Stanley Nowicki beat Dan Willard
Carl Turner beat Cowboy Pratt

9/26/1932 Lawrence MA
John Kilonis beat Jim Lloyd
Jack Ellis beat Luke Chak
Bull Martin beat Fred Beals
Ralph Goat Fay draw Joe Volungas
Bobby Marshall beat Joe Cook

9/26/1932 Pittsfield MA
Karol Zbyszko beat Pat Fraley
Lee Wykoff beat Bey Sulayman
Boris Demitroff beat Bob Wilkie
George Zarvis draw Rudy Cavazelle

9/27/1932 Lynn MA
Gene LeDoux beat Jake Jacobsen
John Swenski beat Chink Hill DQ
Carmen Carone draw Roughhouse Murphy
Jack Taylor beat Clifford Hunt

9/27/1932 New Haven CT
Steve Znoski beat Mike Orgovanyi
Sammy Stein beat Bruno Gorassini
Earl McCready beat Pat McKay DQ
Pat McClary beat Art Dick
John Supsie draw Mike Romano

9/27/1932 Revere MA
Nick Lutze beat Regis Siki
Karol Zbyszko beat George Saunders
Nick Skotos draw Wong Bock Cheung
Bob Wilkie draw Fred Carone

9/28/1932 Boston MA
Steve Passas beat Mephisto
Fred Bruno DDQ Nick Coste
Al Vantres beat Sven Siskey
Billy Brooks beat Gus Bruynn Arvo Rakno & Marshall Muise Battle Royal
Cowboy Hughes beat Chief Palo
Bill Dolan draw Rocky Stone
Ed Fiella draw Ted Germaine
Art Flynn draw James Tagg

9/28/1932 Newburyport MA
Al Peckham beat Lee Wykoff
Hans Schroeder beat Lloyd Stewart
George Linehan draw Lloyd Stewart
Joe Ferona beat Bobby Marshall
Richie Desharnais draw Red Mullen

9/29/1932 Salem MA
Charley Leahman beat Al Mercier
Scotty Dawkins beat Masked Marvel
Billy Bartush draw Al Peckham
Wong Bock Cheung beat Mike Giglio

9/30/1932 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Washburn
Buck Weaver beat Bull Martin
Al Mercier draw Wong Buck Cheung
Man Mountain Dean beat Sam Skorski
Scotty Dawkins beat Eddie Elzea
Bibber McCoy beat Boris Demitroff
Al Morelli beat George Saunders
Charlie Strack beat Benny Ginsberg
Nick Lutze beat Matros Kirilenko

Last edited on Tue Dec 3rd, 2019 02:03 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Nov 20th, 2019 09:08 am
  PM Quote Reply
495th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1334
Status: 
Offline
10/1/1932 Lowell MA
Al Morelli vs Joe Cook
Jack Ellis vs Lloyd Stewart
Ted Germaine vs Red Anderson

10/3/1932 Lawrence MA
George Linehan beat Dick Turner
Jack Ellis beat Sam Gardner
Pete Sturges draw Jack Ellis
Ralph Goat Fay beat Bobby Marshall

10/3/1932 Lynn MA
Al Morelli beat Elmer Anderson
Jack Ganson draw Hans Schroeder
Fred Carone draw Charles Leahman
John Swenski beat Frank Yoras
Rebel Bob Russell draw Rocky Stone

10/3/1932 Pittsfield MA
Frank Man Mountain Dean beat John Maloney
Karol Zbyszko beat Bull Martin DQ
Frank Malcewicz draw Rex Kingsuiter

10/4/1932 Brockton MA
Jack Washburn beat Bull Martin
Count Zbyszko draw Karol Zbyszko
Irving Morgan beat Howard Power
Fred Allen beat Wilbert Rainville
Oscar Holmberg beat Eddie Elzear
Stanley Pinto beat Louis Allaire

10/4/1932 Cambridge MA
Odilio Marchione vs George Linehan
Rocky Stone vs Al Larkin
Fred Theise vs Frank Eident

10/4/1932 New Haven CT
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Steve Znoski
Pat McClary beat George Hagen
Sam Stein beat Jack McArthur DQ
Mike Mazurki draw Roland Kirchmeyer
Mace McClain beat Jerry Monahan

10/4/1932 Quincy MA
Jack Dorval vs Tony Papalino

10/4/1932 Revere MA
Charlie Strack beat John Spellman
Al Morelli draw Charlie Leahman
Bob Wilkie beat Jack Albright
Scotty Dawkins beat Frank Lurick

10/5/1932 Boston MA
Jim Wallis beat Bull Curry
Paul Adams beat Ted Germaine
Winn Robbins draw Dynamite Dunn
Cowboy Hughes beat Frank Downey
Ed McNeil draw Fred Crosby
Jack Morgan draw Carroll Cranston
Turtle Sparks beat Joe Costello
Swen Swenski draw Stewart Spears

10/5/1932 Cohasset MA
Jack Reynolds vs John Maloney
George Linehan vs Red Anderson
Jimmy Lynch vs Jim Trephon
Kewpie Kilroy vs Max Levinsky

10/5/1932 Newburyport MA
Count Zarynoff beat Louis Allaire
Jack Wagner beat Frank Lurick
Ed McNeil beat Young Zbyszko Al Sparo DQ
Jimmy Trephon draw Pete Dallas
Jack Martin beat Jim Cook

10/5/1932 Springfield MA
Max Mephisto beat Nick Costello
Gus Bryun beat Marshall Muise
Bill Dolan beat Tony Papalino
James Tagg draw Phil Allen
Fred Bruno beat Ed Dupont

10/5/1932 Waltham MA
Tiger Jimmy Lynch vs Henry Fournier

10/6/1932 Lowell MA
Count Zarynoff beat Nick Skotos
Regis Siki beat Elmer Anderson
Cyclone Stewart Spears draw Spiros Karavas
Jack Martin draw Jim Trephon
Frank Janvier beat Eddie McNeil

10/6/1932 Salem MA
Scotty Dawkins beat Charley Leahman
Al Morelli beat Jack Ganson
Al Peckham beat George Saunders
Bob Wilkie beat Carl Lemle

10/7/1932 Burlington VT
Al Morelli beat Bob Wilkie
Scotty Dawkins beat Louis Allaire
Fred Carone beat Charles Moquin
Dynamite Lucia beat Ernest Curnier

10/10/1932 Boston MA
Pinky Gardner beat Frank Malcewicz DQ
Masked Marvel beat Jack Anderson
Joe Spero beat Tony Gaudet
Jimmy Trephon draw Archie Campbell
Pete Dallas draw Frank Rice
Jackie Nichols draw Jack Taylor
John Foley draw Jack Lamar

10/10/1932 Brattleboro VT
Charlie Moquin vs Jake Jacobsen
Stanley Nowicki vs Hal Hewitt
Charlie Platos vs Young Olsen
Robert Sprague vs Clair Roberts

10/10/1932 Lawrence MA
Al Morelli beat Al Peckham
Jack Ganson draw George Saunders
Frank Ganvers beat Cyclone Stewart Spears
Rene Bolduc beat Young Grandovitch
Joe Cook draw Sailor Nelson

10/10/1932 Lynn MA
Bibber McCoy beat Louis Allaire
Nick Lutze beat Eddie Elzear
Nick Lutze draw Bull Martin
Jake Jacobsen beat Roughhouse Murphy
Bob Gray beat Chick Beaulieu

10/10/1932 Melrose MA
George Linehan beat Charley Platos
Odilio Marchione draw Arthur Davis
Dick Brew beat Fred Crosby
Fred Gilman beat Charley Andrews
Young Nemo draw Young Turner

10/11/1932 Hartford CT
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Ivan Zelesniak
Stanley Pinto beat George Saunders
Al Morelli beat Elmer Anderson
Bull Martin draw Buck Weaver

10/11/1932 Providence RI
Jim Browning draw Nick Lutze
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Wagner
Billy Bartush beat Louis Allaire
Leonard Frisbee draw Axel Anderson

10/11/1932 Revere MA
Lee Wykoff beat Bob Wilkie
Scotty Dawkins draw Fred Carone
Nick Skotos draw George Linehan
Regis Siki draw Stan Sitkowski

10/11/1932 Worcester MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Charlie Strack

10/12/1932 Boston MA
Jim Wallis beat Art Flynn DQ
Mephisto beat Dick Brew
Nick Coste beat Al Whiting
Ted Germaine beat Ray DeLong
Cowboy Hughes beat Sam Gardner
Mike Tellegen draw Jack Morgan
Bill Dolan draw Dynamite Dunn
Fred Bruno draw Winn Robbins

10/12/1932 Lawrence MA
George Linehan beat Jack Ellis
Dick Turner beat Bill Rudy
Jim Lynch beat Marshall Muise

10/12/1932 Newburyport MA
Nick Lutze beat Carl Lemle
Bull Martin beat Mario Giglio
Lloyd Stewart beat Luke Chak
Jack Martin beat Bill Robinson
Ben Chauncey beat Frenchy Demers

10/13/1932 Lowell MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Regis Siki
Jack Ganson vs Charlie Leahman
Bill Rudy vs Eddie Pope
George Linehan vs Len Frisbee
Bill Robinson vs Vangal Balam

10/13/1932 Salem MA
Jim Browning beat Bull Martin DQ
Jack Wagner draw Hans Schroeder
Lee Wyckoff beat Ed Elzar
Axel Anderson draw Al Peckham

10/13/1932 Springfield MA
Bull Curry beat Fred Bruno
Ted Germaine beat Gus Bruyn
Jack Myerson beat Marshall Muise
Mike Tellegen draw Winn Robbins
Bill Dolan beat Eddie Dupont
Cowboy Hughes draw Dynamite Dunn

10/14/1932 Boston MA
Charlie Strack draw Jim Browning
Henri Deglane beat Al Morelli
Bull Martin draw Jack Ganson
Man Mountain Dean beat Stanley Sitkowski
Scotty Dawkins beat Mario Giglio
Joe Malcewicz beat Harry Stevens
Jack Washburn beat Jack Wagner
Nick Lutze beat Fred Meyer

10/14/1932 Boston MA
John Kilonis vs Archie Campbell

10/14/1932 Leominster MA
Jack Gagnon beat George Romanoff
Jackie Nichols draw Tom Manser
Jack Morro beat Henry Jackson
Rudy Regat beat Al Taylor
Leo Miller draw Frank Thibedeau
Sam Travalis draw Joe Ferrone
Young Zbyszko draw Young Lewis

10/17/1932 Amesbury MA
Frenchy Demers vs Tarzan Coursey

10/17/1932 Brattleboro VT
Gene LeDoux beat Charlie Moquin
Abel Tuovinen beat Stan Penski
Charley Henderson beat Mike Evershank
Francis Larrow beat Barney Roberts

10/17/1932 Lawrence MA
Nick Lutze beat Nick Skatos
Bibber McCoy draw Karol Zbyszko
Dick Turner beat Dick Brew
Marshall Muise draw Wally Mitchell
Jack Martin beat Sailor Nelson
Richie Descharnais beat Red Mullen

10/17/1932 Lynn MA
Al Morelli beat Boris Demitroff
Bull Martin beat Harry Stevens
Stanley Pinto draw Fred Meyers
John Swenski draw Spiro Karavis
Bob Taylor beat Roughhouse Murphy DQ

10/18/1932 Brockton MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Boris Demitroff
Jack Wagner draw Fred Meyers
Billy Bartush draw Leo Hyatt
Oscar Holmberg beat Harry Stevens
Irving Morgan draw Masked Marvel
Fred Allen draw Sonny Dean

10/18/1932 Hartford CT
Jim Browning beat Stanley Pinto
Karol Zbyszko beat Axel Anderson
Buck Weaver beat Stanley Sitkowski
Hans Schroeder draw Charles Leahman

10/18/1932 New Haven CT
Pat McClary beat Matros Kirilenko
George Manish beat Silvio Romanelli
George McLeod draw Mike Mazurki
Herb Freeman beat Steve Znoski DQ
Johnnie Supsie beat Lilo Nardi

10/19/1932 Boston MA
Steve Passas beat Nick Coste
Fred Bruno draw Mephisto
Arthur Flynn beat Sahib Seibeg DQ
Bill Dolan draw Jack Burns
Stewart Spears draw Dynamite Dunn
Ted Germaine beat Bill Brooks
Bill Nelson draw Harry Stevens
Marshall Muise draw Ed Cindas
Frank Pearson draw George Nerio
Mickey Roach draw Ace Loud
Ray DeLong draw Lightning Dalton
George Myerson draw Pedro Lopez

10/19/1932 Newburyport MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Wagner
Regis Siki draw Mario Giglio
Jack Ellis draw Earl Tompkins
Bob Taylor draw Vangel Belam

10/20/1932 Lowell MA
Bull Martin vs Stanley Sitkowski
Lee Wykoff vs Charley Leahman
Jack Ellis vs Lloyd Stewart
Jim Cook vs Roughhouse Murphy
Red Mullen vs Bob Taylor

10/20/1932 Salem MA
Billy Bartush beat Bob Wilkie
Nick Lutze beat Al Peckham
George Linehan beat Lloyd Stewart
Boris Demitroff draw Axel Anderson

10/21/1932 Holyoke MA
Jim Browning beat Matros Kirilenko
Fred Meyer draw Karol Zbyszko
Gene LeDoux beat Axel Anderson
Al Mercier beat Leonard Frisbee

10/21/1932 Leominster MA
Jack Morro beat Red Anderson
Jimmy Tagg beat Bull Turner
Leo Miller beat Frank Thibedeau
Rudy Regut draw Eddie Faiella

10/24/1932 Lawrence MA
Jim Browning beat Axel Anderson
Karol Zbyszko beat George Saunders
Lloyd Stewart draw Carl Tompkins
Cyclone Stewart Spears beat Roughhouse Murphy
Bob Taylor beat Joe Cook

10/24/1932 Lawrence MA
Mephisto beat Dynamite Dunn
Arthur Flynn draw Sahib Seibeg
Joe Volungas draw Jim Cook
Tiger Murphy beat Johnny Presty Jerry Boucher & Butch Higgins battle royal
Joe Ferrone beat Sailor Nelson

10/24/1932 Lynn MA
Charley Strack beat Bull Martin
Jack Wagner draw Scotty Dawkins
Regis Siki draw Stanley Pinto
Carmen Carone beat Frank Perry
Chick Beaulieu beat Jack Morrow

10/24/1932 Mansfield MA
Bill Dolan draw Jack Morgan
John Iovanna beat George Nerio
Eddie Faiella beat Alec McDuff
Ace Loud draw Mickey Roach
Arvt Rahko beat Frank Pearson

10/24/1932 Melrose MA
Odilio Marchione beat Sam Gardner
Arthur Davis beat Jack Taylor
Jackie Nichols draw Jim Trephon
Bill Rudy draw Young Nemo
Charlie Andrews draw Jiggs Wilson

10/25/1932 Boston MA
George Linehan beat Archie Campbell
Frank Malcewicz draw Peach Sturges
Al Rubin beat Lloyd Stewart DQ
Joe Spiero draw Masked Marvel
Jack Ellis beat Joe Kujot
Pete Dallas vs Joe Fournier
Pete Sturgis vs Lou Talaber
Jimmy Trephon draw Jackie Nichols
Bill Rudy vs Tom Corroni
Bill Cluskey beat Bill Barnett
Andy Polak beat Charles Legaski

10/25/1932 Hartford CT
Count George Zarynoff draw Karol Zbyszko
Steve Znoski (Jumbo Gnasdow) beat Martin Zikoff
Buck Weaver beat Sam Skoski
Reggie Siki beat Axel Anderson

10/25/1932 New Haven CT
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Pat McClary
George Manish draw Dr Ralph Wilson

10/25/1932 Portland ME
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bob Wilkie
Bull Martin draw Boris Demitroff

10/25/1932 Revere MA
Lee Wykoff beat Fred Carone
Stanley Pinto draw Charlie Leahman
Billy Bartush beat Al Beveridge
Leo Hyatt beat Dick Terren

10/25/1932 Waltham MA
Bibber McCoy beat George Saunders
Henry Fournier beat Roughhouse Murphy DQ
Tiger Jimmy Lynch beat Tom Perry
Marshall Muise draw Tony Bonica
Jerry Boucher beat Marshall Muise

10/26/1932 Boston MA
Mephisto beat Jim Wallis
Ted Germaine beat Pedro Lopez
Al Vantres beat George Myerson
Ed McNeil draw Swen Siskey
Jack Ryerson draw Winn Robbins
Sahib Seibeg draw Mike Tellegen
Fred Bruno beat Fred Crosby
Bill Dolan beat Bob Stanley

10/26/1932 Newburyport MA
Count Zarynoff beat Nick Skotos
Stanley Pinto draw Bull Martin
Jackie Nichols draw Jimmy Traphon
Vangel Balam beat Jack Morgan
Ben Chauncey vs Ben Dupont

10/27/1932 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bibber McCoy
Jack Washburn beat Nick Zeleznick
Karol Zbyszko beat Leonard Frisbee
Al Morelli draw Pat Fraley

10/28/1932 Burlington VT
Jim Browning beat Jack Wagner
Al Mercier draw Bob Wilkie
Scotty Dawkins beat Lloyd Stewart

10/28/1932 Holyoke MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Stanley Pinto
Charlie Strack draw Gene LeDoux
Reginald Siki beat Stanley Sitkowski
Benny Ginsberg vs Leonard Clinsby

10/28/1932 Leominster MA
Jackie Nichols beat Henry Manseau
Jack Morro draw Jimmy Trephon
Jimmy Tagg draw Sam Gardner
Mike Polo draw Spiro Karavas
Leo Miller beat Fred Dosenberg

10/28/1932 Pittsfield MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Count Zarynoff
Pat Fraley beat Karol Zbyszko
Bull Martin draw Boris Demitroff

10/28/1932 Quincy MA
Ted Germaine vs Jack Ryerson

10/31/1932 Amesbury MA
Frenchy Demers vs Young Brick

10/31/1932 Brattleboro VT
Gene LeDoux beat Hendrick Johnson
Charlie Moquin draw Joe Shimkus
Abel Tuovinen beat Stan Penski
Leroy McGuigan draw John Carpenter

10/31/1932 Lawrence MA
Fred Meyers beat Bull Martin
Stanley Pinto draw Charlie Strack
Regis Siki beat Earl Tompkins
George Linehan draw Ray Frisbee
Jack Martin beat Jackie Nichols

10/31/1932 Lynn MA
Jim Browning beat George Saunders
Ed Blair beat Cliff Hunt
John Swenski beat Arthur Peterson
Jack Ganson beat Rex Smith
Bob Wilkie draw Count Zarynoff

Last edited on Fri Dec 6th, 2019 01:58 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 05:30 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems