WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Tony Santos Promotion New England  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Thu Nov 21st, 2019 09:05 am
  PM Quote Reply
496th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2800
Status: 
Offline
11/1/1932 Boston MA
Ed Don George draw Bibber McCoy
Sandor Szabo beat Al Beveridge
Nick Lutze beat Jack Washburn
Matros Kirilenko beat Hans Schroeder
Charlie Strack beat Elmer Anderson
Count Zarynoff draw Stanley Pinto
Charlie Leahman draw Dr Fred Meyer
Raoul Simon draw Jack Wagner
Buck Weaver draw Rex Smith

11/1/1932 Boston MA
Al Vantres beat Paul Adams
Fred Bruno NC Ted Germaine
Mephisto beat Dynamite Dunn
Jack Morgan beat Young Goldberg
Stewart Spears draw Billy Brooks
Bill Rudy draw Colonel Sparks
Bill Dolan draw Al Whiting
Art Flynn draw Bob Russell 

11/2/1932 Newburyport MA
Al Morelli beat Axel Anderson
Al Mercier draw Hans Schroeder
Vangel Balam beat Jim Cook
Vangel Balam beat Red Mullen
Ben Chauncey beat Ed Thomas

11/2/1932 New Haven CT
Jim Browning beat George Manish
George McLeod vs Johnny Supsie
Earl McCready vs Mike Mazurki
Jack Ganson vs George Hagen
Nick Condos vs Cy Williams

11/2/1932 Waltham MA
Charlie Strack beat Carl Lemle
George Linehan beat Dick Brew
Bull Martin draw Charlie Leahman
Jackie Nichols draw Jack Smith
Jerry Boucher beat Bill Higgins

11/3/1932 Brockton MA
Stanley Pinto beat Bull Martin
Count George Zarynoff beat Mario Giglio
Oscar Holmberg beat Carl Lemle
Sailor Arnold draw Regis Siki
Pinky Smith draw Irving Morgan

11/3/1932 Lewiston ME
Jim Browning beat Axel Anderson
Bob Wilkie draw Lee Wyckoff 
11/3/1932 Lowell MA
Hal Frisbee vs Bibber McCoy
Jack Ganson vs Al Mercier
Jim Trephon vs Jack Martin
Vangel Balam vs Jim Cook
Joe Cook vs Sailor Kelion

11/3/1932 Portsmouth NH
Tiger Jack Young vs Dick Brew
Henry Manseau vs Bill Rudy
Odilio Marchione vs Arthur Davis

11/4/1932 Holyoke MA
Henri Deglane vs Regis Siki
Raoul Simon vs Carl Lemle
Fred Meyer vs Bull Martin
Al Mercier vs Scotty Dawkins

11/4/1932 Leominster MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko vs John Maloney
Jack Morro beat John Selinsky
Jim Trephon draw Spiro Karavas
Eddie Pope draw Gil Morris
Peter Sturgis draw Peter Dallas

11/7/1932 Lawrence MA
Jim Browning beat Regis Siki
Count George Zarynoff draw Bob Wilkie
Jack Ellis beat Ed McNeil
Roughhouse Murphy beat Jim Cook
Bob Taylor draw Richie Desharnais

11/7/1932 Melrose MA
Sailor Jack Arnold beat Bull Martin DQ
Tiger Jack Young draw Rex Smith
Al Mercier draw Dynamite Dunn
Spiro Jaraza draw Jack Swaska
Young Nemo beat Al Whiting

11/8/1932 Boston MA
George Linehan beat Archie Campbell
Jack Ellis draw Lloyd Stewart
Nick Karavas beat Harry Turner
Jimmy Lynch draw Roy Anderson
Jackie Nichols draw Tommy Corroni
Jimmy Trephon beat Ace Loud
Jim Coon beat Vangel Balam
Pat O’Hara beat Franklin Schaeffer
Jack Martin beat Jim McBride
Peach Durns beat Stanley Kowinsky
Al Spero drew Chief Polo
Frank Dorges beat Dick Dennis

11/8/1932 Quincy MA
Rebel Bob Russell vs Winn Robbins
Tony Papalino vs Dynamite Dunn
George Burke vs Bill Brooks
Stewart Spears vs Bill Rudy
Jack Morgan vs Mike Tellegen
Ed Faiella vs Marshall Muise
Bill Rustick vs George Nerio

11/9/1932 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Winn Robbins
Art Flynn beat Nick Coste
George Wilczewski beat Sahib Thomas DQ
Ted Germaine beat Jim Logios
George Myerson beat Gus Bruyn
Fred Bruno beat Frank Downey
Gorilla Cranston beat Bob Stanley

11/9/1932 Newburyport MA
Hans Schroeder beat Sailor Arnold
Al Morelli beat Eddie Elzear
Jack Ellis beat Ray Newman
Ben Chauncey beat Roughhouse Murphy
Bob Taylor beat Joe Cook

11/9/1932 Waltham MA
Stanley Pinto vs Regis Siki
Charley Leahman vs George Saunders
George Linehan vs Tiger Jimmy Lynch

11/10/1932 Rochester NH
Pat Fraley beat Charley Leahman
Leo Hyatt beat Frank Ryerson
Eddie Elzea draw Arthur Davis
Scotty Dawkins draw Joe Peters

11/11/1932 Holyoke MA
Ed Don George beat Fred Meyer
Raoul Simon draw Matros Kirilenko
Gene LeDoux beat Sailor Jack Arnold

11/14/1932 Brattleboro VT
Charlie Moquin beat Chief Polo
Joe Shimkus beat Spiros Karavas
Bill Carter beat Kelly Connors

11/14/1932 Chelsea MA
Jim Wallis beat Al Spero
Jim Trephon beat Stan Podarsky
Jack Morrow beat Bob Lindsey
Mickey Roach beat John Weber
Nick Karavas beat Tiger Lewis
Al Sweeney beat Al Cohinard

11/14/1932 Lawrence MA
Charlie Strack draw Jack Ganson
Karol Zbyszko beat Mario Giglio
Cyclone Spears draw Jack Marin
Ed McNeal beat Bill Boles
Richie Desharnais beat Bill Robinson

11/14/1932 Lynn MA
Count George Zarynoff beat Nick Skotos
Fred Carone draw Fred Meyers
Hans Schroeder beat Elmer Anderson
Tarzan Patrolo draw Chick Beaulieu

11/14/1932 Melrose MA
Al Morelli beat Carl Lemle
Tiger Jack Young draw Odilio Marchione
Harry Luden beat Andy Red Anderson
Young Nemo beat Ernest Berg
Burnett Connors draw Bill Kusky

11/15/1932 Boston MA
George Linehan beat Pat O’Hara
Archie Campbell beat Charles Metro
Jack Ellis beat Lloyd Stewart
Nick Karavas beat Frank Krause
Bob Rubin beat Joe Kogut
Vangel Bellan draw Roughhouse Murphy
Sailor Keane draw Jack Martin
Jimmy Trephon beat Eddie Edwards

11/15/1932 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Count George Zarynoff
Bibber McCoy beat Bill Middlekauff
Stanley Pinto beat Al Beveridge
Charlie Strack draw Cowboy Jack Wagner

11/15/1932 New Haven CT
Pat McClary beat Herb Freeman
Charley Hansen beat George Manish
Earl McCready beat Martin Zikoff
Mike Mazurki draw Fred Meyers
Century Milstead beat Ivan Vacturoff

11/15/1932 Providence RI
Joe Malcewicz beat Karl Zbyszko
Jack Washburn beat Cy Williams
Al Morelli beat Stanley Sitkowski
Pat Fraley beat Nick Skotos

11/16/1932 Boston MA
Al Vantres beat George Myerson
Fred Bruno beat Dynamite Dunn
Mephisto draw Winn Robbins
Paul Adams beat Young Goldberg
Ed McNeil draw Cowboy Hughes
Mike Tellegen draw Art Flynn
George Burke draw Stewart Spears
Wild Bill Dolan beat Mike McDonald Al Whiting & Tony Papalino Battle Royal

11/16/1932 Newburyport MA
Bibber McCoy beat George Sanders
Bull Martin draw Jack Wagner
Axel Anderson beat Lloyd Stewart
Jim Cook beat Ben Chauncey
Frankie Rogers draw Red Mullen

11/16/1932 Waltham MA
Lee Wykoff beat Regis Siki
Al Morelli draw Bob Wilkie
Scotty Dawkins draw Bob Frisbee
Ed Muise beat Tom Gaudet
Tom Bonica beat Tony Gaudet

11/17/1932 Brockton MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Pinto
Charlie Strack draw Lee Wykoff
Scott Dawkins beat Mario Giglio
Regis Siki beat Sam Skorski
Ernest Vorasini beat Jack White
Irving Morgan beat Calza Tower

11/17/1932 Fall River MA
Ted Germaine beat Stewart Spears

11/17/1932 Rochester NH
Leo Hyatt beat John Maloney DQ

11/18/1932 Fitchburg MA
Pat Fraley beat Len Frisbee
Leo Hyatt draw Charlie Leahman
Eddie Pope draw Arthur Davis
John Peterson beat Joe Peters

11/18/1932 Greenfield MA
Wayne Roberts beat Dynamite Dunn
Paul Adams beat Joe Costello
Charles Moquin draw Al Greaney
John Devers draw Joe Dion

11/18/1932 Montpelier VT
Pink Gardner beat Cowboy Hughes
Bob Johnson draw Joe Union
Young Gilroy beat Eddie Ward
Frank Taft draw Eddie Borier

11/18/1932 Salem MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
Al Morelli draw Lee Wykoff
Hans Schroeder beat Carl Lemle
Jack Gagnon beat Bunk Nelson

11/21/1932 Chelsea MA
George Linehan beat Pat Coyne
Jimmy Trephon draw Ed Sweeney
Jack Morrow beat Art McDuff
Frank Pearson draw Ed Cinders
Tiger Jack Young draw Jim Wallis
Mickey Roach draw Nick Karavas
Ace Loud beat Jim Moore

11/21/1932 Lawrence MA
Bibber McCoy beat Charlie Leahman
Jack Ganson draw Jack Warner
Hans Schroeder beat Mario Giglio
Louis Loew beat Lloyd Stewart
Jack Ellis beat Larry Barton

11/21/1932 Melrose MA
Lee Wykoff beat George Saunders
Odilio Marchione draw Harry Lundin
Bill Rudy beat Harry Brenner
Harry Brenner draw Young Nemo

11/21/1932 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Matros Kirilenko
Jim Browning draw Nick Lutze
Charlie Strack beat Tony Galupi
Fred Meyer beat Cy Williams

11/22/1932 Boston MA
Pinky Gardner beat George Linehan
Pat O’Hara NC Lloyd Stewart
Jack Ellis draw Archie Campbell
Nick Karavas draw Tom Ricker
Jimmy Trephon draw Jack Martin
Sailor King draw Vangel Balaan
Bob Rubin beat Henry Monsole
Jimmy Lynch beat Wild Lou Chuk DQ
Jim Wallis beat Larry Martin

11/22/1932 Boston MA
Fred Bruno beat Ted Germaine
Mike Miller draw Sahib Seibeg
Mephisto beat Jack Morgan
Arthur Flynn beat Farmer Raymond
Rebel Bob Russell draw Frank Downey
Bill Dolan beat Jim Tagg
Zeus Wilczewski draw Nick Coste
Mike McDonald draw Kid Perry

11/22/1932 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Charley Anderson
Ernie Dussett draw Max Rosen
Charles Metro beat Frank Miller
Paul Petcen draw Paul Adams
Johnny Angelo beat Jack Olson
Steve Passas beat Cowboy Hughes

11/22/1932 Lynn MA
Matros Kirilenko beat Regis Siki
Al Mercier beat Carl Colas
Fred Meyers draw Jack Wagner
Lloyd Stewart NC Mike Tellegen
Chick Beleau draw Jake Jacobsen

11/23/1932 Portsmouth NH
Jack Martin beat Ted Lewis
Gus Johnson beat Tom McNally
Sailor Nelson draw Red Mullen

11/24/1932 Boston MA
Al Morelli draw Gus Sonnenberg
Sandor Szabo beat Bob Wilkie
Henri Deglane beat Nick Lutze
Jim Browning beat Frank Yusko
Carl Lemle vs Raoul Simon
Fred Meyer draw Jack Ganson
Buck Weaver draw Charlie Strack
Matros Kirilenko beat Boris Demetroff
Tiny Roebuck beat John Maloney
Jack Washburn beat Vanka Zelesniak

11/24/1932 Exeter NH
Tiger Jack Young beat Odilio Marchione
Jimmy Trephon beat Paul Trimpley
Young Nemo beat Al Whiting

11/24/1932 Salem MA
Jack Morrow beat Harry Manseau
John Swenski beat Jack McCluskey
Nick Karavas beat Henry Turner
Sam Trevalis draw Joe Ferona
Tiger Lewis beat Tommy Record
Jack Gagnon draw Jack Polo
Jack McCluskey draw Chick Beaulieu
Carmen Carone draw Jimmy Trephon

11/25/1932 Holyoke MA              
Gus Sonnenberg beat Raoul Simon          
Jack Ganson beat Gene Bruce    
Al Mercier draw Matros Kirilenko             
Scotty Dawkins beat Charley Metro         

11/26/1932 Meriden CT
Bull Curry beat Eddie Drew
Fred Bruno beat Sailor Jack Olson
Jack Burns draw Charley Metro
Frank Miller beat Lou Evans

11/28/1932 Brattleboro VT
Joe Shimkus beat Gorilla Cranston
Charlie Moquin beat Alan Jacobsen
Abel Tuovinen draw Joe Dion
Kelly Connors draw Bob Sprague

11/28/1932 Chelsea MA
George Linehan beat Chief Polo
Ed Sweeney draw Jack Morrow
Ace Loud beat George Avon Frank Andrews & Billy Wilson battle royal
Mickey Roach beat Jack Miller
Roughhouse Murphy draw Fred Allen
Jim Trephon draw Al Spero
Nick Karavas draw Henry Marcuso

11/28/1932 Lawrence MA
Jack Ganson beat Jack Wagner
Al Mercier draw Hans Schroeder
Louis Loew draw Jack Ellis
Joe Peters beat Len Frisbee
Jack Martin beat Gus Johnson

11/28/1932 Melrose MA
Charlie Strack beat Sailor Arnold
George Linehan draw Ole Anderson
Martin Brennan draw Bill Winsell
Dick Drew draw Earl Thompson
Ed Raymond draw Frank Perry

11/28/1932 Portsmouth NH
Regis Siki vs John Peterson
Leo Hyatt vs Youssif Armatt
Frank Ryerson vs Lloyd Stewart
Bob McWilliams vs Hal Thompson

11/29/1932 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Pinto DQ
Al Beveridge beat Mario Giglio
Al Mercier draw Elmer Anderson
Hans Schroeder draw Joe Malcewicz

11/29/1932 Lynn MA
Jim Browning beat Jack Wagner
Bull Martin beat Al Peckham
Fred Carone beat Louis Allaire
Carmen Carone draw Jimmy Trephon
Dick Turner draw Roughhouse Goodrow

11/29/1932 New Haven CT
Sandor Szabo beat Charley Webb
Pat McClary beat George Manish
Count Zarynoff beat George Hagen
Wong Bock Cheung draw Charley Hansen
Umberto Arpino beat Joe Maynard

11/30/1932 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Art Flynn
Steve Passas beat Fred Bruno
Nick Coste draw Winn Robbins
George Dusette beat Dynamite Dunn
George Nerio won battle royal
Paul Adams beat Tiger Lewis
Ted Germaine beat Gus Bruyn
Mike Tellegan draw Rocky Stone

11/30/1932 Boston MA
Pat O’Hara beat Lloyd Stewart
George Linehan NC Jim Wallis
Nick Karavas draw Tommy Record
Jimmy Trephon draw Jimmy Lynch
Fred Burke draw Ace Loud
Chief Polo draw Pete Sturgis
Harry Turner draw Wild Luke Chek
Roughhouse Murphy draw Jackie Nichols
Vangal Balam draw Eddie Edwards

11/30/1932 Newburyport MA
Nick Lutze beat Bull Martin
Count Zarynoff draw Louis Loew
Axel Anderson beat Mario Giglio
Ben Chauncey draw Joe Peters
Bill Anderson beat Walter Drake

Last edited on Sun Dec 15th, 2019 10:24 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Nov 22nd, 2019 09:02 am
  PM Quote Reply
497th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2800
Status: 
Offline
12/1/1932 Brockton MA
Nick Lutze beat Regis Siki
Count Zarynoff draw Benny Ginsberg
Oscar Holmberg beat Louis Allaire
Chief Austin draw William Rustic
Frank Yusko draw Lee Wykoff
Everett Borsari beat Pinky Smith

12/2/1932 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Al Morelli
Jim Browning beat Buck Weaver
Bull Martin draw Lee Wykoff
Boris Demetroff draw Pat Fraley
Hans Schroeder beat Al Beveridge
Matros Kirilenko beat Stanley Pinto DQ
New Masked Marvel beat Jack Wagner
Charlie Strack beat Al Peckham

12/2/1932 Holyoke MA
Nick Lutze draw Scotty Dawkins
Al Mercier beat Benny Ginsberg
Gene LeDoux beat Fred Meyers
Ali Mahomet beat Louis Loew 

12/2/1932 Norwalk CT
Steve Passas vs Swede Luced Olson
George Marino vs Charley Metro
Ahmed Sulayman vs Justino Girardi
Joe Fullin vs Theosadorf

12/2/1932 Salem MA
George Linehan beat Lloyd Stewart
Carmen Carone draw Chick Beaulieu
Sam Travelis draw Cliff Hunt
Jack Gagnon draw Stan Sitkowski

12/5/1932 Chelsea MA
Jack Morrow beat Ed Sweeney
Jackie Nicholls draw Jimmy Trephon
Jack Gagnon draw Chief Polo
Gardner Hindon draw Mickey Roach
Ace Loud beat Roughhouse Hogan
Florence Prince beat Lucille Terrier

12/5/1932 Lawrence MA
Matros Kirilenko beat Hans Schroeder
Louis Loew beat Nick Skotos
Benny Ginsberg draw Boris Demitroff
Bob Wilkie beat Jack Allen
Jack Martin beat Richie Desharnais

12/5/1932 Melrose MA
George Linehan beat Earl Thompkins
Odilio Marchione beat John Swenski
Jim Wallis draw Harry Lundin
Quaker Joyce draw Dynamite Dunn
Jackie Nichols draw Sam Gardner

12/6/1932 Milford MA
Bull Berrini beat Jack Palmer
Adam Di Orio beat Sam McPherson
Percy Bosquette beat Mickey Smith
Percy Bosquette draw Sam McNally
Paul Johnson beat Rene LaCroix
Abel Peters beat Max Goldstein

12/6/1932 New Haven CT
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Pat McClary
Sandor Szabo draw Joe Malcewicz
Nick Lutze beat Century Milstead
Glen Munn beat Bill Middlekauf
George Manish beat George Hagen

12/6/1932 Providence RI
Jim Browning draw Charlie Leahman
Charlie Strack beat Mike Romano
Pat Fraley beat Al Peckham
Fred Meyers beat Mario Giglio

12/7/1932 Boston MA
Bull Martin beat Lloyd Stewart
Bull Martin beat Pat O’Hara
John Spellman beat Sam Skorski
Elmer Anderson beat Pat McCurdy
George Linehan draw Scotty Dawkins
Jimmy Trephon draw Charley Mitchell
Jim Wallis draw Mario Giglio
Nick Karavas beat Wild Wykoff DQ
Will Sturges beat Roughhouse Murphy
Vangel Baalam draw Jackie Nichols

12/7/1932 Boston MA
Al Vantres beat Ted Germaine
Paul Adams draw George Myerson
George Dusette beat Sahib Seibeg
Dynamite Dunn beat Sam Gardner
Art Flynn beat Larry Barton
Sven Siskey beat Eddie Roberts Curley LaVorn & Jim Longacre battle royal
Billy Brooks draw Stewart Spears
Bill Dolan draw Pat Coyne
Mike Tellegen draw Fred Bruno

12/7/1932 Greenfield MA
Art Flynn vs Nick Sapel
Bill Perrone vs Joe Rogers
Paul Adams vs Jack Russell
Leroy Dresser vs Red Daviau

12/7/1932 Lowell MA
Mike Miller vs Jim Prokus
Ralph Dupont vs Bull Young
Wildcat Lewis vs Young Hansen
Al Santol vs Billy Minot

12/7/1932 Worcester MA
Jim Browning beat Charlie Strack
Pat Fraley draw Matros Kirilenko
Fred Meyer beat Vanka Zelesniak
Charley Leahman beat Frank Lurich

12/8/1932 Pittsfield MA
Al Morelli beat Pat Fraley
Boris Demitroff vs Jim Wallis
Regis Siki beat Pat O’Hara

12/9/1932 Fall River MA
Paul Adams beat Bill Rudy

12/9/1932 Holyoke MA
Jack Washburn vs Gene LeDoux
Al Mercier vs Vanka Zelesniak
Scotty Dawkins vs Lloyd Stewart
Mike Romano vs Fred Meyers

12/9/1932 Lexington MA
Ed Don George beat Stanley Pinto
Al Morelli draw Hans Schroeder
Nick Lutze beat Carl Lemle
Wong Bock Cheung draw Boris Demitroff
Count Zarynoff vs Eddie Elzear

12/9/1932 Portsmouth NH
Leo Hyatt beat Carmine Stecker
Fred Ferroni draw Bill Hopkins
Johnny Hyatt beat Jimmy DeVito

12/9/1932 Salem MA
Jackie Nichols beat Vaguel Bellain
George Linehan draw Charlie Metro
Fred Moran draw Rebel Bob Russell
Jimmy Trephon beat Dick Turner
John Swenski draw Chick Beaulieu

12/12/1932 Brattleboro VT
Charlie Moquin beat Mike Tellegen
Billy Perrone beat Ed Raymond
Abel Touvinen beat Marshall Muise
Kid Ludzus beat Bunny Roberts

12/13/1932 Hartford CT
Jim Browning draw Nick Lutze
Stanley Pinto beat Vanka Zelesniak
Dr Fred Meyer draw Jack Ganson
Al Morelli draw Hans Schroeder
Al Beveridge beat Sulayman Bey

12/13/1932 Lynn MA
Bull Martin beat Jack Brandell
Pat O’Hara draw Sam Skorski
Mike Polo draw Charley Metro
Dick Turner draw Charlie Hunt
Charley Leahman beat John Nelson

12/13/1932 New Haven CT
Marin Plestina beat Charles Hanson
Leon Pinetzki beat George Manish
Jack Riley beat George Hagen
Century Milstead beat Wong Bock Cheung
Glenn Munn beat Irving Halperin

12/14/1932 Boston MA
Bull Martin beat Pat O’Hara
Tommy Record beat Nick Karavas
John Spellman beat Elmer Anderson
George Linehan draw Freddie Moran
Odilio Marchione draw Scotty Dawkins
Jack Ellis draw Jim Wallis
Pete Sturgis draw Jimmy Trephon
Regis Siki beat Lloyd Stewart
Ace Loud beat Eddie Roberts

12/14/1932 Boston MA
George Dusette beat Fred Bruno
Paul Adams beat Lightning Dalton
Bob Evans beat Tony Papalino
Albert McDuff beat Mike McDonald Jack Weber & Jack Spark Battle Royal
Bill Rudy beat Curley LaVoie
Bill Dolan beat Bill Foley
Ted Germaine beat Sven Sisky
Art Flynn draw Winn Robbins
Hans Urick draw Stewart Spears

12/14/1932 Roxbury MA
Arthur Flynn vs Sahib Seibeg
Rocky Stone beat Young Zbyszko DQ
Joe Witberg beat Bull Wilson
Tarzan Wynant draw Al Johnson
Al Rothberg draw John Zarbos
Harry Smohler beat Johnny Van Emden
Johnny Riley beat Joe Marino

12/14/1932 Worcester MA
Jack Washburn beat Fred Meyers
Leon Pinetzki beat Dick Sorel
Matros Kirilenko draw Count Zarynoff
Pat Fraley beat Al Beveridge

12/15/1932 Lynn MA
Ted Germaine beat Billy Brooks
Al Whiting beat Bill Foley
Winn Robbins beat Fred Bruno DQ
Paul Adams beat Stewart Spears
George Dusette draw Charlie Metro
Bill Dolan draw Mike Hogan
Mickey Roche beat Fred Pearson Bob Kirk & Tim Moore Battle Royal

12/15/1932 Salem MA
Charley Leahman beat Pat O’Hara
Rebel Bob Russell beat Lloyd Stewart
Babe LaForme beat Dot Maguire
George Linehan draw Fred Mann
Chick Beaulieu draw Vangell Ballient

12/16/1932 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jim Browning
New Masked Marvel beat Boris Demetroff
Jack Ganson beat Nick Skotos
Ben Ginsberg draw Buck Weaver
Jack Wagner draw John Spellman
Tiny Roebuck beat Frank Yusko
Matros Kirilenko beat George Saunders
Jack Washburn beat Al Peckham
Nick Lutze beat Stanley Pinto

12/16/1932 Holyoke MA
Bibber McCoy draw Pat Fraley
Al Mercier draw Count Zarynoff
Charlie Strack draw Lee Wykoff
Al Morelli beat Sailor Arnold

12/16/1932 Portsmouth NH
Leo Hyatt vs Youssif Armatt
Frank Ryerson vs Bill Hopkins
Joe Ferona vs Jim DeVito
Joe Cook vs Richie Desharnais

12/17/1932 Lowell MA
Nick Lutze vs Bull Martin
Jack Ganson vs Scotty Dawkins
Frank Perry vs Gus Johnson
Vangel Balam vs Bill Robinson

12/17/1932 Salem NH
Leo Hyatt beat Jim Nelson
Fred Carone draw Joe Peters
Richie Desharnais beat Jim DeVito
Carmen Carone beat Joe Ferona

12/19/1932 Brattleboro VT
Charley Moquin beat Sahib Seibeg
Ted Germaine beat Abel Tuovinen
Bill Perrone beat Charles Nerio
Kelly Connors beat Young Daigneault Dan Bennett & Leo Jacques battle royal

12/20/1932 New Haven CT
Jim Browning draw Sandor Szabo
Mike Mazurki beat George Manish
Glen Munn draw Century Milstead
Nick Lutze beat Dick Stahl
Joe Shimkus beat Bill Middlekauf

12/21/1932 Boston MA
Bull Martin beat Regis Siki
George Linehan beat Jim Wallis
Scotty Dawkins beat Odilio Marchione DQ
John Spellman draw Pat Fraley
Bey Suleyman beat Clink Hill
Tommy Record beat Will Wycoff
Nick Karavas draw Bill Martin
Pete Sturgis beat Harry Turner
Joe Cross draw Roughhouse Murphy
Pat O’Hara draw Lloyd Stewart

12/21/1932 Boston MA
Mephisto beat Joseph DeMar
Mike Tellegen beat Jack Morgan
Tony Papalino & Roughhouse Levinski beat Sahib Seibeg
Dick Brew vs Nick Coste
Ted Germaine draw Johnny Iovanna
Fred Bruno draw Arthur Flynn
George Dusette draw Nick Coste
Ed McNeil draw Dick Brew
George Myerson vs Paul Adams

12/21/1932 Portsmouth NH
John Foley beat Mike Polo
Charles Platos beat Frank Ryerson
Spiros Karavis draw Charley Metro
Joe Poggio beat Battling Rogers

12/21/1932 Worcester MA
Jim Browning beat Irving Halpern
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Washburn
Leon Pinetzky beat Bill Middlekauff
Count Zarynoff draw Jack Ganson

12/22/1932 Lynn MA
Fred Bruno beat Sam Gardner
George Doucette beat Tony Papalino
Swen Swenski draw Ed McNeil
Bill Brooks draw Stewart Spears
Mike Tellegen draw Winn Robbins
Bill Dolan beat Al Whitney
Bill Longacres beat Ted Germaine DQ

12/23/1932 Holyoke MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Washburn
Tiny Roebuck beat Elmer Anderson
Hans Schroeder draw Bibber McCoy
Benny Ginsberg beat Al Peckham

12/23/1932 Salem MA
Rebel Bob Russell draw Lloyd Stewart
Tiger Jimmy Lynch beat Frank Bettencourt
George Goudreau beat Dick Turner
Roughhouse Murphy draw Chick Beaulieu
Jake Jacobsen draw Charlie Metros

12/26/1932 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Nick Lutze
John Spellman beat Elmer Anderson
Benny Ginsberg draw George Saranoff
Charles Metro draw Charley Hanson
Tiny Roebuck beat Stanley Sitkowski
Masked Marvel beat Nick Skotos
Fred Meyer draw Jack Wagner
Boris Demetroff draw Stanley Pinto
Jack Washburn beat Axel Anderson
Al Morelli DDQ Charlie Strack

12/27/1932 Lynn MA
Bey Sulayman beat Odilio Marchione
Lloyd Stewart beat Charles Hill
Charles Metro draw Mike Polo
Frank Bettencourt beat Eddie Lemaire
Jim Trephon draw Jack Ketchell

12/27/1932 New Haven CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Steve Znoski
Jim Browning beat Bull Martin
Ray Jeffries beat Martin Zikoff
Mike Mazurki draw Century Milstead
George Hagen beat Joe Shimkus DQ

12/28/1932 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Art Flynn
Ted Germaine beat Ed Fiella
George Dusette beat Nick Coste
Stewart Spears draw Lightning Dalton
Al Whiting beat Dynamite Dunn
Jack Walsh beat Ed Roberts & Bill Foley
Mephisto beat Swede Nelson
Fred Bruno beat Frank Miller
Bill Dolan draw Jack Burns
John Iovanna beat Guy Bixby
Frank Thibeau draw Chuck Pompano
George Nerio draw Jack Weber
Mickey Roach beat Bill McCarthy
Joe Spanks draw Mike McDonald
Bill Rustee draw Frank Pearson

12/28/1932 Boston MA
Regis Siki beat Bull Martin DQ
Pat O’Hara draw Pat Fraley
Jim Wallis beat Paul Dallas DQ
Ben Solomon beat Scarface Nelson
Odilio Marchione beat Roy Stewart
George Linehan draw Kewpie Kilroy
Roughhouse Smith draw Al Wycoff
Tom Reid draw Al Balan
Pete Sturgis beat Ace Loud
Nick Karavas beat Jack Roberts

12/29/1932 Brockton MA
Jim Browning beat Jack Wagner
Benny Ginsberg beat Pat O’Hara
Jack Ganson draw Harry Lundin
Scotty Dawkins beat Al Peckham
George Nerio won battle royal

12/29/1932 Dedham MA
Bill Dolan vs Mike Rocco
Stewart Spears vs Curley LaVoie
Kewpie Kilroy vs Carl Hogan

12/29/1932 Lynn MA
Bull Curry draw Bill Rudy
Art Flynn beat Dynamite Dunn
Ted Germaine beat Lightning Dalton
John Iovanna beat Fred Bruno
Jack Walsh draw John Swenski
Sahib Siebeg beat Al Whiting

12/29/1932 Portsmouth NH
Bey Sulayman beat Joe Banaski
John Foley draw Jim Trephon
John Poggio draw Scratch Toland
Nick Caracas draw Young Jeffries

12/30/1932 Holyoke MA
Nick Lutze vs Scotty Dawkins
Al Morelli vs Joe Malcewicz
Tiny Roebuck vs John Maloney
Leon Pinetzki vs Frank Yusko

12/30/1932 Manchester CT
Jim Browning beat Axel Anderson

Last edited on Mon Dec 16th, 2019 09:17 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Nov 23rd, 2019 09:54 am
  PM Quote Reply
498th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2800
Status: 
Offline
1930 additions

1/4/1930 Pittsfield MA
Harry Mamas vs Sonny Sundstrom

1/12/1930 Middletown CT
Jack Morro vs Farmer Connelly

2/10/1930 Holyoke MA
Jack Albright beat George Masson
Al Mercier beat Ivan Ludlow
Steve Passas beat Jack Morro
Paul Adams draw Johnny Dever

3/18/1930 Greenfield MA
Bill O'Connell NC Gorilla Cranston
Joe Dion beat Spider Wood
Paul Adams draw Ed Morton

4/10/1930 Northampton MA
Paul Adams vs Ernie Rousseau
Cowboy Hughes vs Douglas Marshall
Carroll Cranston vs Stanley Brodalski

5/1/1930 Greenfield MA
Bill O’Connell beat Young Ross
Doc Burnett beat Gorilla Cranston
Cowboy Hughes draw Ed Morton

5/26/1930 Melrose MA
Martin Brennan vs Leo Murray
Al Whitney vs Bob Parmenter
Jack Fitzhenry vs Tiger Main
Shic Clements vs Kid Reeder

6/10/1930 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Malcewicz DQ
Stanley Stasiak vs Jack Russell
Count Zarynoff vs Jack Albright
Fred Bruno draw Al Ventres

11/24/1930 Greenfield MA
Gorilla Cranston beat Bill Peno
Bill O'Connell beat George Fillion
Paul Adams draw Young Ross

Last edited on Sat Nov 23rd, 2019 10:06 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Nov 24th, 2019 09:21 am
  PM Quote Reply
499th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2800
Status: 
Offline
1931 additions

1/23/1931 Greenfield MA
Bill O’Connell beat Tom Rare
Gorilla Cranston beat Fred Bruno
Ed Morton beat Young Ross

3/6/1931 Holyoke CT
Glen Wade beat Lee Wykoff COR
Pat McGill draw Louis Loew
Jake Patterson beat Rex Smith
Paul Petcen draw Billy Brooks

3/13/1931 Holyoke MA
George Calza beat Bull Komar
Jack Wagner vs Louis Loew
Paul Adams vs Chick Rae
Gene LeDoux vs Andy Brunovich

3/13/1931 Willimantic CT
Al Thomas beat Bill Peno
Julius Turner beat Dino Ginaldi
Bill Collins beat Tony Perrone

4/18/1931 Norwood MA
Bibber McCoy vs Axel Anderson
Count Zarynoff vs Abe Kaplan

4/24/1931 Framingham MA
Ed Don George beat Abe Kaplan
Stan Stasiak draw Jack Ganson
Axel Anderson draw Joe Shimkus
Tony Gust beat Gene Hill
John Sharkey beat Tim White

4/28/1931 Hartford CT
Al Ventres beat Billy Brooks
George Emerson beat Young Mundy

5/15/1931 Greenfield MA
Gorilla Cranston beat Fred Moran
Bill O’Connell beat Tommy Dwyer
Paul Adams beat Young Ross
Les Cousino beat Roy Dresser

6/2/1931 Brockton MA
Jack Ganson beat Gene LeDoux
Stanley Stasiak draw Bull Komar
Zeus Wilczewski beat Sam Skorsky
Glen Wade beat Abe Kaplan DQ

6/23/1931 Meriden CT
John Kilonis beat Joe Petrovitch
Bill Collins beat Pedro Fernandez
Julius Turner beat Phil Brigando
George LaMar beat Bill Brooks

9/25/1931 Brattleboro VT
Charley Moquin beat Charley Anderson
Sailor Nadeau beat Leroy Mcguigan
Tom Pappas beat Leo Racine
Sailor Brown beat Henry Hamlin
Abel Tuovinen beat Frank Moore

10/16/1931 Brattleboro VT
Charles Moquin vs George Martin
Tom Pappas vs Leo Racine
Waino Ketonen vs Charlie Mason

10/26/1931 Northfield MA
Bill O’Connell beat Tommy Dyer
Leroy Dresser beat Ed Morton
Ray Kervian beat Charles Scoble
Speedy Green beat Cyclone Ames

10/30/1931 Holyoke MA
Frank Judson beat Lee Wykoff
Charlie Strack draw Louis Allaire
Ted Germaine beat Fred Moran
Young Tremblay beat Red Daviau

11/2/1931 Northfield MA
Carroll Gorilla Cranston beat Charles Moquin
Gypsy Schleis vs Leroy McGuigan
Ray Kervian vs Ray Perkins

11/23/1931 Northfield MA
Charles Moquin beat Young Ross
Jimmy Phillips beat Stanley Nowicki
Charles Scoble beat Grappler Thompson
Joe Stewart beat Tussler Turner

12/8/1931 Northfield MA
Gorilla Cranston beat Cowboy Hughes
Cyclone Smith beat Leonard Pettyjohn
Ray Kervian beat Cyclone Clark
Osmond Haven beat Hurricane Thompson

12/15/1931 Northfield MA
Gorilla Cranston beat Charles Moquin
Cyclone Smith draw Joe Dion
Stanley Nowicki beat Charles Scoble
Ray Kervian draw Leonard Pettyjohn

Last edited on Sun Nov 24th, 2019 09:21 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Nov 25th, 2019 09:26 am
  PM Quote Reply
500th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2800
Status: 
Offline
1932 additions

1/7/1932 Middletown CT
Al Ventres beat Gus Johnson
Winn Robbins beat Fred Bruno
Julius Turner beat Chief Eagle
Fred Miller beat Jack Elliot

1/8/1932 Lowell MA
Jack Ganson beat George Saunders
Al Morelli vs Earl Tompkins
Gus Johnson vs Yangel Balam
Ralph Dupont vs Jack Martin

1/15/1932 Lowell MA
Jack Ganson vs John Spellman

1/25/1932 New Haven CT
Dick Shikat beat Sandor Szabo
Matros Kirilenko beat Jack Hurley
George Kotsonaros beat George Hagen
George Calza beat Alois Kantzke
Paul Favre beat Gene Bruce

1/26/1932 Brattleboro VT
Charlie Moquin beat Jack Ellis won New England Light Heavyweight Title
Waino Ketonen beat Joe Dion
Stanley Nowicki beat Cecil Lane
Bill Carter draw Henry Ludzus

2/8/1932 Northampton MA
Oscar Nygren vs Carroll Cranston
Charley Metro vs Charley West
Paul Adams vs Vengal Balam
Vic Weber vs Joe Dion
Johnny Anies vs Paul Petcen

2/11/1932 Easthampton MA
Ted Germaine beat Sandy McDonald
Paul Adams draw Bill Peno
Paul Petcen beat Ed Morton
Jeff Pineo beat Paul Vachula

2/16/1932 Lynn MA
Jim Browning beat Jack Wagner
Andy Brown draw Charley Leahan
Casey Kazanjian beat Al Tompkins
Nick Skotos beat Jack Cook
Jack Albright vs Frank Dellamano

2/17/1932 New Britain CT
Winn Robbins draw Jack Burns
Bill Peno draw Young Sampson
Julius Turner beat George Lemar
Sam Gardner beat Frank Miller
Eddie Polo beat Jackie Flanagan

2/23/1932 Brattleboro VT
Charles Moquin beat Norman Ritchie
Chick Rae beat George Felton
Abel Tuovinen draw Paul Petcen
Cyclone Smith beat Young Shippee

2/25/1932 Middletown CT
Fred Bruno vs Winn Robbins
Dynamite Dunn vs Julius Turner

2/26/1932 Holyoke MA
Stanley Pinto beat Charley Leahman
Hans Schroeder beat George Saunders
Louis Loew beat Bob Wilkie
Chick Rae draw Young Ross

Last edited on Mon Nov 25th, 2019 09:27 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Nov 26th, 2019 09:16 am
  PM Quote Reply
501st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2800
Status: 
Offline
More 1932 additions

3/4/1932 Middletown CT
Fred Bruno draw Ted Germaine
Bill Lucas beat Tony Perrone
Dynamite Dunn draw Julius Turner
Jack Burns beat Ray Miller

3/9/1932 Hartford CT
Julius Turner vs Jack Burns

3/18/1932 Holyoke MA
Henri Deglane beat Hans Schroeder
Stanley Pinto beat Louis Allaire
Pat Reilly beat Pat McKay
Norman Ritchie beat Charlie Moquin

3/30/1932 Springfield MA
Henri Deglane beat Marin Plestina
Jack Ganson beat Bull Martin
Al Morelli draw Harry Mamas
Steve Samblin beat George Fillion

4/1/1932 Holyoke MA
Count Zarynoff beat Lee Wykoff
Stanley Pinto beat Al Beveridge
Casey Kazanjian draw Pat Fraley
Young Ross beat Phil Fortin

4/1/1932 Middletown CT
George Godfrey beat Jack Burns
Paul Adams beat Fred Bruno
Julius Turner beat Gorilla Cranston
Joe Ricco beat George Lemar

4/5/1932 Brattleboro VT
Al Ventres beat Cowboy Hughes
Paul Adams beat Billy Brooks
Charley Moquin beat George Lucien
Kid Ludzus draw Leroy McGuigan

4/10/1932 Charlestown MA
Fred Moran beat Stewart Spears
Nick Karavos draw Lou Andrews

4/15/1932 Montpelier VT
Charles Moquin beat Ray Neuman
Abel Toquinen beat Gorilla Dale
Eddie Ward vs Slim Stetcher

4/15/1932 New London CT
George Godfrey beat Harry Stevens
Steve Passas beat Jack Burns
Joe Ricci beat Tony Sepalia

4/17/1932 Bennington VT
Jack Morro vs Pete Nelson
Jimmy Playotis vs Sailor Diegle

4/19/1932 Boston MA
Steve Passas beat Mephisto
Stewart Spears draw Paul Adams
Jim Trephon beat Ed McNeil
Sahib Seibeg draw Jim Wallis
Gorilla Cranston draw Charley Platos
Cowboy Hughes draw Frank Adriance
Bill Dolan draw Al Whiting
Rocky Stone beat Jack Burns

4/26/1932 Lowell MA
Steve Passas beat Ted Landry
Fred Bruno beat Ad Stantel
Jack Morro draw Nick Polo
Wilfred Prokos beat John Rogers

4/26/1932 Meriden CT
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Charley Brown
Charley Metro draw George LaMar
Al Ventres vs Tony Bonaparte
Julius Turner vs Ray Miller

4/27/1932 Boston MA
Ted Germaine beat Jimmy Trephon
Al Vantres beat Winn Robbins
Stewart Spears beat Ted Landry
Paul Adams beat Billy Brooks
Jim Wallis draw Wild Bill Dolan
Steve Passas beat George LeSan
Dick Brew beat Fred Bruno
Sahib Seibeg beat Mike Tellegen

4/29/1932 Lowell MA
Marvin Westenberg vs Jack Ross
Al Mercier vs Jack Forsgren
Arthur Flynn vs Ed McNeil
Gus Johnson vs Cyclone Spears
Joe Cook vs Ralph Dupont

4/29/1932 Montpelier VT
Cowboy Hughes draw Charles Moquin
Blondy Warren beat Eddie Ward
Joe Dion beat Spider Woods
Kid Kaplan draw Jimmy Marsha

Last edited on Tue Nov 26th, 2019 09:16 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Nov 27th, 2019 08:54 am
  PM Quote Reply
502nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2800
Status: 
Offline
More 1932 additions

5/4/1932 Boston MA
Ted Germaine beat Paul Adams
Dick Brew beat Great Mephisto
Steve Passas beat Chief Polo
Lord Chapman beat Sahib Seibeg DQ
Jack Morgan beat Red Anderson
Jim Wallis beat Dynamite Dunn
Wild Bill Dolan draw Mike Tellegen
Joseph Demar draw Gentleman Jack Walsh

5/12/1932 Greenfield MA
Jim Wallis vs Bill Peno
Arthur Davis vs Bob Johnson
Charles Moquin Ed Crews Frank Petrin Chick Rae Young Ross George Fillion Battle Royal
Paul Petcen vs Ray Rainville

5/16/1932 Montpelier VT
Bob Johnson vs Gorilla Cranston
Cowboy Hughes vs George LaMar
Slim Stetcher vs Al Blane

5/16/1932 Revere MA
Charlie Strack vs Jack Ganson
Al Morelli vs Jack Wagner

5/26/1932 Greenfield MA
Charles Moquin draw Tony Colesano
Jim Wallis beat Bob Johnson
Paul Adams beat Jim Kennedy
Paul Petcen beat Joe Dion

6/6/1932 Northfield MA
Charlie Moquin vs Gorilla Cranston
Paul Adams vs Ed Morton
Joe Dion vs Cyclone Smith
Joe Stewart vs Leroy McGuigan

6/15/1932 Boston MA
Paul Adams beat George Myerson
Al Vantres draw Stewart Spears
Mephisto beat Cowboy Hughes
Sahib Seibeg draw Al Whiting
Ed McNeil draw The Great Jasper
Bill Dolan draw Art Flynn
Curley Donchin draw Fred Bruno
Ted Germaine draw Marshall Muise
Roniji Bishner beat Sam Gardner

6/15/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Nick Lutze beat Axel Anderson
Count Zarynoff draw Al Mercier
Black Secret beat Red Mullen
Jack Martin draw Roughhouse Murphy
Gus Johnson beat Joe Ferona

6/16/1932 Burlington VT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bob Wilkie
Al Morelli beat Pat Riley
Karol Zbyszko beat Jack Ganson

6/16/1932 Revere MA
Karol Zbyszko vs George Saunders
Stanley Pinto vs Pat Fraley
Jack Wagner vs Ed Anderson
Tiny Ruff vs Buck Weaver

6/16/1932 Springfield MA
Jack Washburn vs Hans Schroeder
Jack Ganson vs Andy Brown
Allan Eustace vs Billy Bartush
Red Dubuc vs George Pernice

6/21/1932 Brockton MA
Marvin Westenberg draw Wong Bock Cheung
Jack Ganson beat Bull Martin DQ
Al Morelli draw Jack Wagner
John Iovanna beat Fred Asack
Masked Marvel beat Elmer Anderson

6/21/1932 Portland ME
Jim Browning beat Lee Wykoff
Billy Bartush beat Axel Anderson
Charlie Strack beat Stanley Pinto
Charlie Strack beat Boris Demitroff

6/23/1932 Montpelier VT
Charles Moquin draw Gorilla Cranston
Bob Johnson draw Ray Neuman
Al Blain draw Eddie Ward

6/25/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Gene LeDoux vs John Maloney
George Linehan vs Tiger Jack Young
Kewpie Kilroy vs Jack Schaeffer
Soiros Karavas vs Jack Camden
Jack Foley vs Jack Pratt

6/28/1932 Quincy MA
Mephisto vs Fred Bruno
Ted Germaine vs George Myerson
Bill Dolan Stewart Spears Nick Coste Sahib Seibeg battle royal

Last edited on Mon Dec 23rd, 2019 11:55 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Nov 29th, 2019 10:09 am
  PM Quote Reply
503rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2800
Status: 
Offline
More 1932 additions

7/1/1932 Lowell MA
Jack Washburn beat Bull Martin
Boris Demitroff beat Pat O’Hara
Bill Rudy beat Joe Ferona
Jack Martin beat Vangal Balam
Sailor Nelson draw Bobby Marshall

7/1/1932 Springfield MA
Joe Malcewicz vs Bull Komar
Stanley Pinto vs Allen Eustace
Masked Marvel vs Stanley Sitkowski
Norman Ritchie vs Chick Rae

7/7/1932 Springfield MA
Jim Browning beat Marvin Westenberg
Chick Rae draw Phil Allen
Masked Marvel beat Stanley Sitkowski
Alan Eustace beat Axel Anderson

7/9/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko vs Mike Tellegen
Jackie Nichols vs Jimmy Trephon
Mike Nazarian vs Steve Tulis
Buck Beale vs Charles Perry
John Foley vs Jack Smith

7/13/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Jack Washburn vs Karl Lemle
Al Morelli vs Stanley Pinto
Eddie McNeil vs Bridson Green
Bill Rudy vs Cyclone Spears
Richie Desharnais vs Sailor Nelson

7/15/1932 Lowell MA
Al Morelli beat Boris Demitroff
Casey Kazanjian vs Lee Wykoff
Gridson Green vs Gus Johnson
Jim Cook vs Ralph Dupont
Bill Robinson vs Richie Desharnais

7/16/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko vs Sergei Smirnoff
Farmer George McLeod vs Mike Nazarian
Jackie Nichols vs John Foley
Jack Ellis vs Jim Trephon
Joe Ferrona vs Frank Sirra

7/20/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Ed Don George vs Jack Ross
Louis Allaire vs Rex Smith
Vangel Balam vs Jack Martin
Joe Peters vs Luke Chak
Joe Cook vs Bobby Marshall

7/27/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Charlie Strack vs John Spellman
Leo Hyatt vs Bull Martin
Gridson Green vs Dick Perrone
Jack Martin vs Frank Manso
Frankie Rogers vs Richie Desharnais

7/28/1932 Hull MA
Ted Germaine vs Young Caddock

7/28/1932 Waltham MA
Mike Nazarian beat Lloyd Stewart
Bull Montana beat Tony Gaudet
Jimmy Lynch draw Red Anderson
Karl Zbyszko draw Arthur Davis

7/29/1932 Lowell MA
Lee Wykoff beat Al Pierotti
Leo Hyatt draw Charlie Strack
Cyclone Spears beat Vangel Balam
Eddie McNeil beat Luke Chak
Walter Draak draw Bill Robinson

7/30/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Charlie Strack beat George Saunders
Leo Hyatt draw Pat Reilly
Gridson Green draw Dick Perrone
Jack Martin beat Frank Manso DQ
Richie Desharnais beat Frankie Rogers

8/3/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Nick Lutze vs Bull Martin
Leo Hyatt vs John Spellman
Louis Allaire vs Tiger Collins
Roughhouse Murphy vs Bill Rudy
Joe Cook vs Walter Draak

8/6/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Nick Lutze beat John Spellman DQ
Joe Cook draw Frank Rogers
Vangel Balam beat Bobby Marshall
Jack Martin beat Joe Ferona
Leo Hyatt beat Tiger Collins

8/9/1932 Revere MA
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Wagner
Karl Zbyszko draw Al Mercier
Wong Bock Cheung draw Louis Allaire
Sam Skorsky draw Carl Lemle
Al Beveridge draw Arthur Peterson

8/11/1932 Brockton MA
Nick Lutze beat Bull Martin
Al Morelli draw Casey Kazanjian
Leo Hyatt beat Al Beveridge
Stanley Pinto beat Oscar Holmberg
Irving Morgan beat Chief Austin

8/13/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Joe Malcewicz vs Al Mercier
John Spellman vs Carl Lemle
Reno Balche vs Ed McNeil
Luke Chak vs Ed Williams
Johnny Hyatt vs Richie Desharnais

8/17/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Nick Lutze beat John Spellman
Jack Ross beat Nick Lurick
Richie Desharnais beat Walter Drask
Vangel Balan draw Bill Dudo
Leo Hyatt beat Louis Allaire

8/24/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Ross
Bull Martin draw Lee Wykoff
Vangel Balam beat Bob Taylor
Roughhouse Murphy beat Leo Bedell
Joe Cook draw Al Young

Last edited on Fri Nov 29th, 2019 10:28 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Nov 30th, 2019 09:16 am
  PM Quote Reply
504th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2800
Status: 
Offline
9/2/1932 Lawrence MA
Jack Martin beat Red Mullen
Luke Chak beat Masked Marvel
Sailor Nelson beat Al Ferris
Wally Mitchell beat Walter Draak

9/8/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Henri Deglane vs Leo Hyatt
Al Mercier vs Eddie Elzea
Charlie Strack vs Charlie Leahman
Gene LeDoux vs Gene Hill
Roughhouse Murphy vs Bob Taylor

9/14/1932 Manchester NH
John Kilonis vs Farmer Bill Nelson

9/14/1932 Salisbury Beach MA
Count Zarynoff beat Al Mercier
Count Zarynoff draw Al Morelli
Richie Desharnais draw Bob Taylor
Roughhouse Murphy beat Vangel Balem
Jack Martin beat Joe Ferona

9/16/1932 Lowell MA
Ray Frisbee beat Earl Tompkins
Leo Hyatt beat Chink Hill
Luke Chak beat Bill Boles
Bill Robinson beat Joe Cook
Jack Martin draw Jim Cook
Sailor Nelson beat Bob Taylor

9/16/1932 Salem MA
Charlie Strack draw Jack Ganson
Stanley Pinto draw Al Peckham
Hans Schroeder beat Stanley Sitkowski
Eddie Pope beat Jake Jacobsen

9/21/1932 Newburyport MA
Bull Martin beat Sam Skorsky
Jack Wagner draw Wong Bock Cheung
Joe Ferona DDQ Roughhouse Murphy
Jim Cook draw Jack Martin
Bob Taylor beat Joe Cook

9/23/1932 Burlington VT
Billy Bartush beat Boris Demitroff
Masked Marvel draw Elmer Anderson
Charles Moquin draw Eddie Pope

9/23/1932 Lowell MA
Charlie Strack beat Bull Martin
Al Morelli vs Jack Ganson
Len Frisbee vs Lloyd Stewart
Bill Boles vs Ralph Dupont
Jim Cook vs Richie Desharnais

9/28/1932 Newburyport MA
Al Peckham beat Lee Wykoff
Hans Schroeder beat Lloyd Stewart
George Linehan draw Lloyd Stewart
Joe Ferona beat Bobby Marshall
Richie Desharnais draw Red Mullen

10/1/1933 Lowell MA
Al Morelli vs Joe Cook
Jack Ellis vs Lloyd Stewart
Ted Germaine vs Red Anderson

10/5/1932 Newburyport MA
Count Zarynoff beat Louis Allaire
Jack Wagner beat Frank Lurick
Ed McNeil beat Young Zbyszko Al Sparo DQ
Jimmy Trephon draw Pete Dallas
Jack Martin beat Jim Cook

10/6/1932 Lowell MA
Count Zarynoff beat Nick Skotos
Regis Siki beat Elmer Anderson
Cyclone Spears draw Spiros Karavas
Jack Martin draw Jim Trephon
Frank Janvier beat Eddie McNeil

10/7/1932 Burlington VT
Al Morelli beat Bob Wilkie
Scotty Dawkins beat Louis Allaire
Fred Carone beat Charles Moquin
Dynamite Lucia beat Ernest Curnier

10/12/1932 Newburyport MA
Nick Lutze beat Carl Lemle
Bull Martin beat Mario Giglio
Lloyd Stewart beat Luke Chak
Jack Martin beat Bill Robinson
Ben Chauncey beat Frenchy Demers

10/13/1932 Lowell MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Regis Siki
Jack Ganson vs Charlie Leahman
Bill Rudy vs Eddie Pope
George Linehan vs Len Frisbee
Bill Robinson vs Vangal Balam

10/17/1932 Amesbury MA
Frenchy Demers vs Tarzan Coursey

10/17/1932 Lawrence MA
Nick Lutze beat Nick Skatos
Bibber McCoy draw Karol Zbyszko
Dick Turner beat Dick Brew
Marshall Muise draw Wally Mitchell
Jack Martin beat Sailor Nelson
Richie Desharnais beat Red Mullen

10/19/1932 Newburyport MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Wagner
Regis Siki draw Mario Giglio
Jack Ellis draw Earl Tompkins
Bob Taylor draw Vangel Belam

10/20/1932 Lowell MA
Bull Martin vs Stanley Sitkowski
Lee Wykoff vs Charley Leahman
Jack Ellis vs Lloyd Stewart
Jim Cook vs Roughhouse Murphy
Red Mullen vs Bob Taylor

10/21/1932 Leominster MA
Lee Wykoff vs George Saunders
Stanley Pinto vs Boris Demitroff
Chief Polo vs Pete Dallas
Bill Rudy vs Sam Spears

10/26/1932 Newburyport MA
Count Zarynoff beat Nick Skotos
Stanley Pinto draw Bull Martin
Jackie Nichols draw Jimmy Traphon
Vangel Balam beat Jack Morgan
Ben Chauncey vs Ben Dupont

10/31/1932 Amesbury MA
Frenchy Demers vs Young Brick

Last edited on Sat Nov 30th, 2019 09:17 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Dec 1st, 2019 09:29 am
  PM Quote Reply
505th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2800
Status: 
Offline
More 1932 additions

11/2/1932 Newburyport MA
Al Morelli beat Axel Anderson
Al Mercier draw Hans Schroeder
Vangel Balam beat Jim Cook
Vangel Balam beat Red Mullen
Ben Chauncey beat Ed Thomas

11/3/1932 Lowell MA
Hal Frisbee vs Bibber McCoy
Jack Ganson vs Al Mercier
Jim Trephon vs Jack Martin
Vangel Balam vs Jim Cook
Joe Cook vs Sailor Kelion

11/3/1932 Portsmouth NH
Tiger Jack Young vs Dick Brew
Henry Manseau vs Bill Rudy
Odilio Marchione vs Arthur Davis

11/9/1932 Newburyport MA
Hans Schroeder beat Sailor Arnold
Al Morelli beat Eddie Elzear
Jack Ellis beat Ray Newman
Ben Chauncey beat Roughhouse Murphy
Bob Taylor beat Joe Cook

11/9/1932 Waltham MA
Stanley Pinto vs Regis Siki
Charley Leahman vs George Saunders
George Linehan vs Tiger Jimmy Lynch

11/16/1932 Newburyport MA
Bibber McCoy beat George Sanders
Bull Martin draw Jack Wagner
Axel Anderson beat Lloyd Stewart
Jim Cook beat Ben Chauncey
Frankie Rogers draw Red Mullen

11/25/1932 Holyoke MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Raoul Simon
Jack Ganson beat Gene Bruce
Al Mercier draw Matros Kirilenko
Scotty Dawkins beat Charley Metro

11/26/1932 Meriden CT
Bull Curry beat Eddie Drew
Fred Bruno beat Sailor Jack Olson
Jack Burns draw Charley Metro
Frank Miller beat Lou Evans

11/28/1932 Lawrence MA
Jack Ganson beat Jack Wagner
Al Mercier draw Hans Schroeder
Louis Loew draw Jack Ellis
Joe Peters beat Len Frisbee
Jack Martin beat Gus Johnson

11/30/1932 Newburyport MA
Nick Lutze beat Bull Martin
Count Zarynoff draw Louis Loew
Axel Anderson beat Mario Giglio
Ben Chauncey draw Joe Peters
Bill Anderson beat Walter Drake

12/2/1932 Norwalk CT
Steve Passas vs Swede Luced Olson
George Marino vs Charley Metro
Ahmed Sulayman vs Justino Girardi
Joe Fullin vs Theosadorf

12/7/1932 Boston MA
Bull Martin beat Lloyd Stewart
Bull Martin beat Pat O’Hara
John Spellman beat Sam Skorski
Elmer Anderson beat Len Frisbee
George Linehan draw Scotty Dawkins
Jimmy Trephon draw Charley Metro
Jim Wallis draw Mario Giglio
Nick Karavas beat Will Wyckoff DQ
Pete Sturges beat Roughhouse Murphy
Vangel Baalam draw Jackie Nichols

12/7/1932 Lowell MA
Mike Miller vs Jim Prokus
Ralph Dupont vs Bull Young
Wildcat Lewis vs Young Hansen
Al Santol vs Billy Minot

12/14/1932 Boston MA
Bull Martin beat Pat O’Hara
Tommy Record beat Nick Karavas
John Spellman beat Elmer Anderson
George Linehan draw Freddie Moran
Odilio Marchione draw Scotty Dawkins
Jack Ellis draw Jim Wallis
Pete Sturgis draw Jimmy Trephon
Regis Siki beat Lloyd Stewart
Ace Loud beat Eddie Roberts

12/17/1932 Lowell MA
Nick Lutze vs Bull Martin
Jack Ganson vs Scotty Dawkins
Frank Perry vs Gus Johnson
Vangel Balam vs Bill Robinson

12/19/1932 Brattleboro VT
Charley Moquin beat Sahib Seibeg
Ted Germaine beat Abel Tuovinen
Bill Perrone beat Charles Nerio
Kelly Connors beat Young Daigneault Dan Bennett & Leo Jacques battle royal

12/21/1932 Boston MA
Bull Martin beat Regis Siki
George Linehan beat Jim Wallis
Scotty Dawkins beat Odilio Marchione DQ
John Spellman draw Pat Fraley
Bey Suleyman beat Clink Hill
Tommy Record beat Will Wycoff
Nick Karavas draw Bill Martin
Pete Sturgis beat Harry Turner
Joe Cross draw Roughhouse Murphy
Pat O’Hara draw Lloyd Stewart

12/28/1932 Boston MA
Regis Siki beat Bull Martin DQ
Pat O’Hara draw Pat Fraley
Jim Wallis beat Paul Dallas DQ
Ben Solomon beat Scarface Nelson
Odilio Marchione beat Roy Stewart
George Linehan draw Kewpie Kilroy
Roughhouse Smith draw Al Wykoff
Tom Reid draw Al Balan
Pete Sturgis beat Ace Loud
Nick Karavas beat Jack Roberts

12/29/1932 Brockton MA
Jim Browning beat Jack Wagner
Benny Ginsberg beat Pat O’Hara
Jack Ganson draw Harry Lundin
Scotty Dawkins beat Al Peckham
George Nerio won battle royal

12/30/1932 Holyoke MA
Nick Lutze vs Scotty Dawkins
Al Morelli vs Joe Malcewicz
Tiny Roebuck vs John Maloney
Leon Pinetzki vs Frank Yusko

Last edited on Sun Dec 1st, 2019 09:30 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Dec 2nd, 2019 10:09 am
  PM Quote Reply
506th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2800
Status: 
Offline
A few more 1930 additions

5/2/1930 Dedham MA
Bill Dolan beat George Dateo
Stewart Spears draw Al Strian
Shepherd McDonough draw Jack Theal

5/5/1930 Hyde Park MA
Bill Dolan beat Stewart Spears

5/15/1930 Boston
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe DeVito
Jack Ganson beat Axel Anderson

5/23/1930 Holyoke MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
Young Tremblay beat Joe Dion
Stanley Pinto draw Douglas Marsha
Paul Adams beat Young Ross

5/29/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Marin Plestina

7/4/1930 Milford MA
Bill Dolan vs Frank Dominico

10/24/1930 Norwood MA
Bill Dolan vs John Coady

12/1/1930 Hartford CT
Steve Passas vs John Supsie

12/10/1930 Dedham MA
Bill Dolan vs George Dateo
Edward Capone vs Nemo Collins

Last edited on Mon Dec 2nd, 2019 10:19 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Dec 3rd, 2019 09:08 am
  PM Quote Reply
507th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2800
Status: 
Offline
More 1931 additions

2/23/1931 Northampton MA
Steve Passas vs Billy Peno
Al Mercier vs Young Ross
Al Mercier vs Demosthenes George
Al Ventres vs Fred Bruno
Chick Rae vs Joe Pernice

2/24/1931 Dedham MA
Bill Dolan vs George Dateo

3/10/1931 Lynn MA
Lee Wykoff beat Gene LeDoux
Nick Skotos beat Jack Albright
Jackie Nichols beat Mike Ariston
Odilio Marchione beat Jimmy Wallis

3/30/1931 Framingham MA
Henri Deglane draw Bibber McCoy
Nick Lutze beat John Grandovitch
Al Morelli beat Tony Gust
Ken White draw Gene Hill

3/31/1931 Lynn MA
Lee Wykoff beat Odilio Marchione
Leo Hyatt draw Don DeLong
Nick Skotos draw Fred Carone
Ed Lemaire draw Dave O’Connell

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Dec 4th, 2019 09:09 am
  PM Quote Reply
508th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2800
Status: 
Offline
More 1931 additions

4/21/1931 Fitchburg MA
Bibber McCoy beat Tony Catalano
Al Morelli beat Tony Gust
Jack Ganson draw John Spellman
Henry Manseau draw Dick Brew

4/24/1931 Norwalk CT
Herb Freeman beat Jack Reynolds
Bill Peno beat Charles Metro
Fred Bruno beat Jack Burns
Pete Sturgis beat Tony Spalla

4/29/1931 New Haven CT
Jim Londos beat Milo Steinborn
John Supsie beat Lesley Grimes
Wee Willie Davis beat Wallace Dugid
Billy Bartush beat Odilio Marchione
Jack McCarthy beat Vanka Zelesniak

4/30/1931 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Count George Zarynoff
Henri DeGlane draw Nick Lutze
Len Macaluso beat Sailor Arnold
Bill Demetral draw Farmer George McLeod
Abe Kaplan draw Jake Matherson
Al Morelli beat Axel Anderson

6/9/1931 Revere MA
Tiger Jack Young vs Jumbo Rumrill
Nick Lutze vs Pat McKay
Fred Moran vs Bill Rudy
Stewart Spears vs Ed McNeil
Joe Cook vs Galen Gough
Bill Dolan vs Dynamite Dunn
Ted Germaine vs Jack Frazier
Al Peckham vs George Linehan
Jackie Nichols vs Tommy Record
Cy Burns vs Jack Waite

8/4/1931 Worcester MA
Henri DeGlane beat Jim Browning
Count Zarynoff draw Joe Malcewicz
Freddie Meyers draw Pat McGill
Archie Golembeski beat Sailor Arnold
Joe Shimkus beat Joe Krause

Last edited on Wed Dec 4th, 2019 09:20 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Dec 5th, 2019 10:05 am
  PM Quote Reply
509th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2800
Status: 
Offline
9/1/1931 Boston MA
Gino Garibaldi beat Tiny Roebuck
George Zaharias draw Hans Steinke
Tiger Jack Young beat Odilio Marchione
Zeus Wilzcewski beat Tommy Texis
Frank Spears draw Sun Jennings
Jack Smith beat Jack Reynolds
Karl Pojello beat Ivan Vacturoff

9/22/1931 New Haven CT
John Maxos beat Earl McCready
Ray Steele vs Mike Romano

10/1/1931 Lowell MA
Al Morelli vs Joe Cook
Jack Ellis vs Lloyd Stewart
Ted Germaine vs Red Anderson
Jackie Nichols vs Ole Anderson

10/2/1931 Waltham MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Eddie Elzear
Jack Wagner draw John Spellman
Tiger Jimmy Lynch beat George Lacey
Stanley Cullen beat Ernie LeBlanc
Marshall Muise beat Anthony Herbert

10/16/1931 Franklin NH
Jack Wagner beat Sailor Jack Arnold
John Kilonis draw Boris Demitroff
Neil Cronin beat Tony Gust

10/19/1931 Lowell MA
Eddie Elzea beat Dynamite Dunn
Eddie Elzea draw Gus Johnson
Jack Ellis beat Earl Anderson
Leo Demers draw Red Mullen
Lou Andrews beat Tom Deleon

10/27/1931 Quincy MA
Count Zarynoff beat Chief Red Cloud
Jack Wagner draw Joe Shimkus
Al Morelli beat Tony Gust
Al Peckham beat Karl Morgan

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Dec 5th, 2019 10:05 am
  PM Quote Reply
510th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2800
Status: 
Offline
9/1/1931 Boston MA
Gino Garibaldi beat Tiny Roebuck
George Zaharias draw Hans Steinke
Tiger Jack Young beat Odilio Marchione
Zeus Wilczewski beat Tommy Texis
Frank Spears draw Sun Jennings
Jack Smith beat Jack Reynolds
Karl Pojello beat Ivan Vacturoff

9/22/1931 New Haven CT
John Maxos beat Earl McCready
Ray Steele vs Mike Romano

10/1/1931 Lowell MA
Al Morelli vs Joe Cook
Jack Ellis vs Lloyd Stewart
Ted Germaine vs Red Anderson
Jackie Nichols vs Ole Anderson

10/2/1931 Waltham MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Eddie Elzear
Jack Wagner draw John Spellman
Tiger Jimmy Lynch beat George Lacey
Stanley Cullen beat Ernie LeBlanc
Marshall Muise beat Anthony Herbert

10/16/1931 Franklin NH
Jack Wagner beat Sailor Jack Arnold
John Kilonis draw Boris Demitroff
Neil Cronin beat Tony Gust

10/19/1931 Lowell MA
Eddie Elzea beat Dynamite Dunn
Eddie Elzea draw Gus Johnson
Jack Ellis beat Earl Anderson
Leo Demers draw Red Mullen
Lou Andrews beat Tom Deleon

10/27/1931 Quincy MA
Count Zarynoff beat Chief Red Cloud
Jack Wagner draw Joe Shimkus
Al Morelli beat Tony Gust
Al Peckham beat Karl Morgan

Last edited on Thu Dec 5th, 2019 10:05 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 08:34 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems