WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Tony Santos Promotion New England  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Fri Feb 9th, 2018 08:55 pm
  PM Quote Reply
91st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
5/2/1949 Portland Maine
Manuel Cortez vs Ralph Meeker

7/20/1949 Pittsfield MA
Roland Meeker beat Chuck Montana
Les Ruffin beat Charlie Diamond
Hank Daniels beat Ed McNeil

7/27/1949 Pittsfield
Roland Meeker vs Les Ruffin
Mr Europe vs Jim Wallace

1/28/1950 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee vs Charro Azteca
Henri Vermeersch vs George Harben
Roland Meeker vs Les Ruffin

2/4/1950 Pittsfield
Charlie Diamond beat Fred Carone DQ
Henri Vermeersch beat Roy McClarity
The Phantom beat Stanley Wydra

2/25/1950 Pittsfield MA
Don Eagle beat Henri Vermeersch
Jimmy Blood beat Les Ruffin
Jim Henry beat Jim Lewis

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Feb 10th, 2018 03:49 am
  PM Quote Reply
92nd Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 169
Status: 
Offline
7/20/49 – Wahconah Park – Pittsfield, MA
Roland Meeker def Chick Montana two falls to one:
*Montana def Meeker (17:00 – armlock)
*Montana was disqualified for pulling hair several times (8:00)
*Meeker def Montana (2:00 – body press)
Les Ruffin def Charlie Diamond in two straight falls:
*Ruffin def Diamond (14:00 – body press)
*Ruffin def Diamond (14:00 – back drop kick & press)
Hank Andrews def Ed McNeil (14:00
Attendance: 228

2/4/50 – State Armory – Pittsfield, MA
Henry Vermeersch def Ray McClarity two falls to one:
*Vermeersch def McClarity (12:20 – reverse flop)
*McClarity def Vermeersch (7:10 – airplane whirl)
*Vermeersch def McClarity (6:00 – airplane whirl)
The Phantom def Stanley Wydra two falls to one
*Phantom was counted out (11:00)
*Phantom def Wydra (2:10 - “punched Wydra several times, threw him over his shoulder and pinned him.”
*Phantom def Wydra (6:05 - “with more punches and a series of headlocks”
Charley Diamond def Fred Carone by disqualification
Attendance: 700

2/25/50 – State Armory – Pittsfield, MA
Don Eagle (w/Chief War Eagle) def Henri Vermeersch in two straight falls
*Eagle def Vermeersch (15:40 – backbreaker)
*Eagle def Vermeersch (“only a few minutes” - kicks to the chin)
The Green Hornet def Jim Lewis two falls to one:
*Lewis def Hornet (14:00 – three butts)
*Hornet def Lewis (body lift & press)
*Hornet def Lewis (“a few minutes” - body lift & slam)
Jimmy Blood def Les Ruffin (20:00 – body press)
Attendance: 700

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Feb 10th, 2018 03:51 am
  PM Quote Reply
93rd Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 169
Status: 
Offline
12/2/50 – State Armory – Pittsfield, MA
Pancho the Bull & Sky Low Low def Pee Wee James & Mighty Fritz two falls to one:
*Low def James (23:00 – couple of drop kicks & go-behind toe hold)
*James def Low (15:00 – airplane whirl)
*Low def Fritz (go-behind toe hold)
Don Prata def Jacl “Q-Ball” Rush (13:00)
Johnny Bence def Pat Muldoon by disqualification (17:00)
Slim Zimbleman vs Bob “Bibbler” McCoy went to a 30-minute time-limit draw
Attendance: approx. 1,200

12/13/50 – State Armory – Pittsfield, MA
Primo Carnera def Bibbler McCoy two falls to one:
*Carnera def McCoy (15:10 – flying mare)
*McCoy def Carnera (4:10 – double toe hold)
*Carnera def McCoy (4:00 – body press)
Chuck Montana def Tom Steel two falls to one:
*Steel def Montana (14:00 – spinning toe hold)
*Montana def Steel (16:00 – series of body slams)
*Montana def Steel (12:32 – series of body slams)
Fred Carone vs Jerry Conrad went to a 30-minute time-limit draw
Attendance: 900

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Feb 10th, 2018 04:01 am
  PM Quote Reply
94th Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 169
Status: 
Offline
6/3/50 – Meadowbrook Arena – North Adams, MA
**Canceled due to rain**
Chick Garabaldi vs Dan “Red” O'Dell (2/3 falls)
Guy LaRose vs Stanley Wydra
Walter Lipson vs Charlie Diamond
Promoter: Joe DeMaria

6/17/50 – Meadowbrook Arena – North Adams, MA
Canceled due to rain
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose

6/24/50 – Meadowbrook Arena – North Adams, MA
Canceled due to rain
Fred Curry vs Guy LaRose
Rip Hawks vs Walter Lipson
Mike O'Brien vs George Ren

7/1/50 – Meadowbrook Arena – North Adams, MA
Mae Young def Susan Mansfield in two straight falls:
*Young def Mansfield (12:00)
*Young def Mansfield (6:16)
Tiger Tasker def Ken Ackles two falls to one:
*Tasker def Ackles (13:32)
*Ackles def Tasker (11:00)
*Tasker def Ackler (7:00)
Chris Belkas def Fred Carone (17:35)
Attendance: “a fair sized crowd”

7/8/50 – Meadowbrook Park – North Adams, MA
Mae Young def Merilyn Miller in two straight falls
Frank James vs Chris Belkas went to a draw
Clyde Stevens def Steve Wybra (7:00)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Feb 10th, 2018 07:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
95th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
5/2/1949 Portland Maine
Manuel Cortez vs Ralph Meeker

4/5/1949 Stoneham MA
Bull Curry vs Flash Gordon
Great Mephisto vs Les Bryan
Les Ruffin vs Jim Beaton

4/11/1949 Portland Maine
Roland Meeker vs Ivan Braun
Vern Baxter vs Jim Casey
Tony Angelo vs Cement O'Neil

7/20/1949 Pittsfield MA
Roland Meeker beat Chuck Montana
Les Ruffin beat Charlie Diamond
Hank Daniels beat Ed McNeil

7/27/1949 Pittsfield
Roland Meeker vs Les Ruffin
Mr Europe vs Jim Wallace

2/3/1950 Quincy MA
Henri Vermeersch beat Charro Azteca
Guy Larose defeated Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey defeated Charlie Diamond

3/1/1950 Waltham MA
Tom Casey & Les Ruffin vs Roy McClarity & Tony Gaudet

4/28/1950 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond draw Walter Lipson

5/19/1950 North Adams MA
Gene Stanlee vs Guy LaRose


6/27/1950 Pittsfield
Frank Sexton vs Red O'Brien
Guy LaRose vs Miguel Torres


8/15/1950 North Adams MA
Crusher Casey vs Guy LaRose

8/22/1950 North Adams
Tiger Tasker & Manuel Torres vs Clyde Steeves & Chick Garibaldi
Chris Belkas vs Guy LaRose
Don Prata vs John Bonni


10/14/1950 Pittsfield MA
Lone Eagle & Guy LaRose vs Bibber McCoy & Frank James
Clyde Steeves vs Johnny Bence

12/13/1950 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose vs Bob Russell

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Feb 10th, 2018 08:14 pm
  PM Quote Reply
96th Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 169
Status: 
Offline
8/22/50 – Meadowbrook Arena – North Adams, MA
Referee Fred Cramer
Tiger Tasker & Manuel Torres def Clyde Stevens & Bob Russell (sub for Chick Garibaldi) two falls to one:
*Tasker/Torres won the first fall (17:30)
*Stevens/Russell won the second fall (6:30)
*Tasker/Torres won the third fall (7:00)
Guy LaRose vs Chris Belkas went to a 30-minute time-limit draw
Don Prata def Tony Enos (sub for John Bom) (17:35)

10/14/50 – State Armory – Pittsfield, MA
Chippewa Lone Eagle & Guy LaRose vs Bibbler McCoy & Frank James (2/3 falls)
Johnny Bence vs Clyde Stevens (2/3 falls)
Q-Ball Rush vs Chris Belkas
Attendance: 600+

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Feb 10th, 2018 08:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
97th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
Updated 1950 Results

1/5/1950 Boston
Henri Vermeersch beat Charro Azteca
Roland Meeker beat Chuck Montana DQ
Manuel Cortez beat Rebel Bob Russell
George (Red) O’Malley drew Guy LaRose
Les Ruffin drew Jackie Nichols

1/5/1950 North Adams MA
Bull Curry beat Les Ryan
Clyde Steeves vs Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey vs Henri Vermeersch

1/7/1950 Pittsfield MA
The Phantom Brothers beat Guy LaRose & Clyde Steeves
Bob Russell beat Henry Armus
Henri Vermusch beat Les Ruffin

1/11/1950 Hartford, CT
Gene Stanlee beat Bob Rebel Russell 
Jackie Nichols beat Chuck Montana
Roy McClarity draw Roland Meeker

1/12/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat The Phantom Brother Jack Dillon
The Phantom Brother beat Roland Meeker
Henri Vermeersch beat Fred Carone
Chuck Montana drew Jackie Nichols

1/12/1950 North Adams MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Sandor Kovacs beat Henry Armus

1/14/1950 Pittsfield MA
Red O'Malley beat Bob Russell
Henri Vermeersch draw Roy McClairty
Tiger Tasker beat Manuel Bonica

1/18/1950 Hartford CT
The Masked Phantom Brothers b. Manuel Cortez & Bull Curry 
Sandor Kovacs draw Jackie Nichols drew
Roy McClarity draw Tiger Tasker

1/18/1950 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee beat Red O'Malley
Henri Vermiersch beat Fred Carone 
Guy Larose drew Rebel Bob Russell 

1/19/1950 Billerica MA
Rocky Baron beat Gentleman Gus Johnson
Lloyd Stewart drew Frank Doyle

1/19/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat The Phantom Brother Abe Zvonkin
Jack Sky Hi Lee beat George (Red) O’Malley
Henri Vermeersch beat Tiger Tasker
Roland Meeker drew Rebel Bob Russell

1/19/1950 North Adams MA
Sandor Kovacs beat Bull Curry
Jackie Nichols beat Les Ruffin
Charo Azteca vs Manuel Bonica

1/21/1950 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Red O'Malley
Henri Vermeersch draw Roy McClairty
Charo Azteca vs Harry Armus

1/25/1950 Hartford CT
Gene Stanlee beat Phantom I (2-0)
Phantom II b. Sandor Kovacs 
Henri Vermeersch beat Charro Azteca
Phantom II beat Sandor Kovacs 

1/25/1950 Holyoke MA
Bob Russell vs Manuel Cortez
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose
Roy McClarity vs Fred Carone

1/26/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Jack Sky Hi Lee
Manuel Cortez drew Bull Curry
Sandor Kovacs drew Roy McClarity
Henri Vermeersch beat Les Ruffin

1/26/1950 Concord MA
Rocky Baron vs Jim Beaton
Gus Johnson vs Al Pappas 
Eddie Muise vs Jack Reed
Gerry Conrad vs Al Staples

1/26/1950 North Adams MA
Phantom Brothers beat Guy LaRose & Tom Casey
Clyde Steeves beat Manuel Bonica
Roland Meeker vs George Harben

1/28/1950 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee vs Charro Azteca
Henri Vermeersch vs George Harben
Roland Meeker vs Les Ruffin

1/31/1950 Stoneham MA
Phantom Brothers vs Clyde Steeves & Roland Meeker
Henri Vermeersch vs Fred Carone
George Harbin vs Jackie Marshall

2/1/1950 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez beat Guy LaRose
Bull Curry draw Roy McClarity drew
Henri Vermeersch beat George Harbin
Hooded Phantom b. Clyde Steeves

2/2/1950 Boston
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
Roy McClarity drew Rebel Bob Russell
Henri Vermeersch beat Jack Marshall
Roland Meeker drew Tom Casey

2/2/1950 North Adams MA
Phantom beat Guy LaRose
Tiger Tasker beat Les Ruffin
Clyde Steeves draw Fred Carone

2/3/1950 Quincy MA
Henri Vermeersch beat Charro Azteca
Guy Larose defeated Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey defeated Charlie Diamond

2/4/1950 Pittsfield
Charlie Diamond beat Fred Carone DQ
Henri Vermeersch beat Roy McClarity
The Phantom beat Stanley Wydra

2/8/1950 Hartford CT
Billy Kerr beat Les Ruffin DQ 
Gene Stanlee beat The Hooded Phantom
Jim Henry draw Roy McClarity

2/8/1950 Holyoke MA
Henri Vermeersch vs Jim Dillon

2/8/1950 Newport RI
Rebel Bob Russell beat Guy LaRose
Tom Casey beat Stanley Wyhra
Tony Enos drew Walter Lipson

2/9/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Sky Hi Lee
Jim Henry beat Guy LaRose
Clyde Steeves drew Jack Dillon
Harry Armus drew Fred Carone

2/9/1950 North Adams MA
Roland Meeker beat the Phantom
Tiger Tasker beat Charlie Diamond
Les Ruffin draw The Phantom

2/10/1950 New Britain, CT
Bobby & George Becker beat Lord Carlton & Rube Wright
George Lennihan beat Red Kirkpatrick 
Al Alexander beat Red Kirkpatrick DQ

2/11/1950 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Henri Vermeersch beat Phantom Brother
Roland Meeker beat Bob Russell
Clyde Steeves draw Fred Carone

2/15/1950 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez & Roland Meeker beat Jim Henry & Tiger Tasker
Thor Morgan beat George Harbin
Fred Cerone beat Charlie Diamond

2/15/1960 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee beat the Phantom Jim Dillon

2/15/1950 Waltham MA
Phantom vs Guy LaRose
Roland Meeker vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin vs Fred Carone

2/16/1950 Boston
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Thor Morgan beat Jim Henry DQ
Dan (Red) O’Dell drew Jim Lewis
Henri Vermeersch beat George Harben

2/16/1950 North Adams MA
Gene Stanlee beat Tiger Tasker
Frank Schapro vs Fred Carone

2/16/1950 North Billerica, MA
Rocky Baron vs Gus Johnson
Tony Gaudet beat Lloyd Stewart DQ
Jimmy Beaton vs Cement Hewitt 

2/18/1950 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee beat Phanton Brother Jack Dillon
Green Hornet Jim Henry beat Roland Meeker
Jimmy Blood beat Fred Carone

2/22/1950 Hartford CT
Fred Cerone vs. Thor Morgan
Manuel Cortez vs. Jim Henry
Bernard Paniazi vs. Henri Vermeersh

2/23/1950 Boston
Don Eagle NC Frederick Von Schacht
Jim Goon Henry beat Henri Vermeersch
Dan (Red) O’Dell drew Thor Morgan
Jim Lewis beat Tiger Tasker

2/23/1950 North Adams MA
Phantom Brothers vs Roland Meeker & Frank Schapro
George Harpen vs Bernard Pantazi
Gene Stanlee vs Les Ruffin

2/24/1950 New Britain CT
Al Alexander draw Angelo Savoldi
Lord Carlton & John “Red” Kirkpatrick beat Mike Clancy & George Linnehan
Rudy Dusek beat George Babich

2/25/1950 Pittsfield MA
Don Eagle beat Henri Vermeersch
Jimmy Blood beat Les Ruffin
Jim Henry beat Jim Lewis

2/28/1950 Lowell MA
Frank Schofro beat Bernard Pantazi
Gene Stanlee beat The Phantom
The Phantom drew Thor Morgan

3/1/1950 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez & Roland Meeker beat Jack Dillon & Jim Henry 
Thor Morgan beat Fred Carone
Jerry Conrad drew Jack Marshall

3/1/1950 Waltham MA
Tom Casey & Les Ruffin vs Roy McClarity & Tony Gaudet

3/2/1950 North Adams
Roy McClarity vs Thor Morgan
Roland Meeker vs Red O'Dell

3/2/1950 North Billerica MA
Lloyd Stewart vs Tony Gaulet
Frank Doyle vs Ed McNeil 
Jimmy Beaton vs Al Pappas
Jack Reed vs Les Ruffin

3/4/1950 Lowell MA
Lloyd Stewart vs Gus Johnson

3/4/1950 Pittsfield MA
Green Hornet Jim Henry beat Manuel Cortez
Guy Larose draw Red O'Dell

3/6/1950 Portland ME
Jim Henry vs Thor Morgan
Roland Meeker vs Jack Dillon
Henry Armus vs Jimmy Blood

3/8/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Mike Mazurki
Thor Morgan beat Jack Dillon
Jim Lewis drew Bernard Pantazi 

3/9/1950 Boston
Frederick Von Schacht beat Don Eagle DQ
Steve Casey beat Guy LaRose
Mike Mazurki beat Jack Dillon
Jim Henry beat Jim Blood
Jim Lewis beat Fred Carone

3/9/1950 North Adams MA
Clyde Steeves & Roland Meeker beat Red O'Dell & Mike Dillon
Les Ruffin draw Jim Conrad
Tom Casey beat Johnny Bonni

3/10/1950 New Britain CT
Rocco Colombo & Angelo Savoldi beat Al Alexander & George Becker
Ovila Asselin beat John “Red” Kirkpatrick
Abe Coleman drew George Linnehan

3/11/1950 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee beat Jim Henry
Guy LaRose draw Red O'Dell
Clyde Steeves beat Les Ruffin

3/15/1950 Hartford CT
Guy LaRose & Roland Meeker beat Jack Dillon & Jim Henry 
Bernard Pantanzi beat Les Ruffin DQ
Rene Florent beat Jake Bernard

3/16/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Mike Mazurki
Jim Henry beat Thor Morgan
Dan O’Dell beat Les Ryan
Tom Casey drew Jim Blood

3/16/1950 North Billerica MA
Rocky Baron vs Leo Justin

3/16/1950 Pittsfield MA
Guy LaRose vs Clyde Steeves
Les Ruffin vs Mike Dillon

3/18/1950 Boston
Dom Papaleo beat Marvin Westenberg

3/18/1950 Pittsfield MA
Red O'Dell & Mike Dillon vs Clyde Steeves & Roland Meeker
Jimmy Blood vs Bernard Pantizi 
Les Ryan vs Fred Carone

3/22/1950 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez beat Thor Morgan
Rene Florent beat Les Ryan
Jim Blood drew Clyde Steeves

3/23/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Tony Galento
Frederick Von Schacht beat Jim Lewis
Steve Casey beat Thor Morgan
Jim Henry drew Manuel Cortez

3/23/1950 North Adams MA
Rene Florant beat Jake Bernard
Red O'Dell beat Guy Larose
Tom Casey beat Jerry Conrad

3/24/1950 New Britain CT
Lord Carlton beat Oliva Asselin
Al Alexander drew Mike Clancy 
Angelo Savoldi beat George Harbin
The Wolfman beat Babe Sharkey

3/25/1950 Pittsfield MA
Red O'Dell beat Roland Meeker
Jimmy Blood beat Jimmy Wallis DQ
Jake Bernard draw Jerry Conrad

3/28/1950 Lowell,MA
Gene Stanlee beat Frederick Von Schacht
Manuel Cortez drew Guy LaRose
Clyde Steeves beat Fred Carone

3/29/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Jim Henry
Guy LaRose beat Rene Florent 
Jim Lewis drew Roland Meeker

3/29/1950 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez vs Jimmy Blood
Tom Casey vs Jerry Conrad

3/30/1950 Billerica MA
Rocky Baron beat Leo Justin

3/30/1950 Boston
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht Jim Lewis beat Les Ruffin
Jim Henry beat Roland Meeker
Manuel Cortez beat Jim Blood
Jim Lewis beat Les Ruffin

3/30/1950 North Adams MA
Clyde Steeves vs Tom Casey
Jacque Bernard vs Rene Florent

3/31/1950 New Britain CT
Emil & Wally Dusek) beat George & Billy Becker
Hans Kampfer beat Fritz Wallick
George Lennihan beat Nick Luciente

4/4/1950 Lowell MA
Manuel Cortez drew Jim Henry
Guy LaRose drew Chuck Montana

4/5/1950 Hartford CT
Chuck Montana beat Manuel Cortez DQ
Red O’Dell beat Roland Meeker
Rene Florent beat Jim Wallis

4/6/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Manuel Cortez
Jim Henry beat Frank James
Red O’Dell beat Jim Blood

4/6/1950 North Adams, MA
Roland Meeker beat Jim Wallis DQ

4/8/1950 Pittsfield MA
Tony Galento vs Jim Henry

4/11/1950 Lowell MA
Chuck Montana beat Guy LaRose
Rene Florent beat Les Ryan
Jim Blood drew Frank James

4/12/1950 Concord MA
Steve Casey vs Paul Sweeney

4/12/1950 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez beat Chuck Montana
Red O’Dell beat Jim Blood
Chick Garibaldi beat Clyde Stevees

4/13/1950 Boston
Antonino Rocca beat Jim Henry
Dan O’Dell beat Guy LaRose
Chuck Montana drew Chick Garibaldi
Rene Florent beat Kola Kwariani

4/13/1950 North Billerica MA
Rocky Baron vs Manuel Bonica
Al Pappas vs Masked Devil

4/13/1950 North Adams MA
Les Ryan vs Jim Wallis
Clyde Steeves vs Jack Bernard

4/14/1950 New Britain CT
Emil & Walter Dusek beat Ovila Asselin & George Lennihan
Angelo Savoldi beat Jack Britton

4/15/1950 Pittsfield MA
Tony Galento vs Jim Henry

4/19/1950 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
Nanjo Singh beat Rene Florent 
Frank James beat Jake Bernard

4/20/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Dan Red O’Dell
Bull Curry DDQ Nanjo Singh
Chick Garibaldi beat Clyde Steeves
Rene Florent beat Les Ryan

4/21/1950 New Britain CT
Lord Carlton beat Ovila Asselin
Sammy Berg beat Jack Curry
Mike Clancy draw Gene Dubuque
Dick Dusek beat George Harbin

4/22/1950 PittsfieldMA
Gene Stanlee beat Nanjo Singh
Jim Wallis beat Rene Florent
Fred Carone beat Jacques Bernard

4/25/1950 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Nanjo Singh

4/25/1950 Lowell MA
500 lb bear drew Tony Galento
Rene Florent beat Chuck Montana
Charlie Diamond beat Bernie Bernard
Jack Marshall drew Reniger

4/26/1950 Fall River MA
Gene Stanlee vs Rene Florent

4/26/1950 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Chick Garibaldi draw Chuck Montana
Clyde Steeves beat Jacques Bernard

Boston, MA: Thursday, April 27, 1950
Frank Sexton DCOR Gene Stanlee
Chuck Montana drew Manuel Cortez
Nanjo Singh beat Clyde Steeves
Chick Garibaldi beat Jim Blood

4/28/1950 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond draw Walter Lipson

4/29/1950 Pittsfield MA
Tony Galento vs Wrestling Bear
Frank James vs Red O'Dell

5/3/1950 Hartford CT
Bull Curry DDQ Gorgeous George
Fred Carone draw Red O’Brien
Chuck Montana DDQ Nanjo Singh
Manuel Cortez beat Howard Cantonwine

5/4/1950 Boston, MA
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George DQ
Manuel Cortez & Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana & Nanjo Singh
Great Togo beat Howard Cantonwine
Red O’Dell drew Dick Trout

5/5/1950 Billerica, MA
Rocky Baron vs Leo Justin

5/6/1950 Lowell, MA
Gorgeous George beat Bull Curry
Red O’Dell drew Howard Cantonwine
Les Ryan drew Fred Carone

5/8/1950 Portland ME
Nanjo Singh beat Chick Garabaldi
Red O'Brien beat Rene Florent
Fred Carone drew George Reniger

5/10/1950 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca beat Manuel Cortez
Bull Curry beat Red O’Dell
Chick Garibaldi beat Kola Kwariani

5/11/1950 Boston
Antonino Rocca beat Bull Curry
Nanjo Singh beat Dick Trout
Great Togo beat Kola Kwariani
Chick Garibaldi drew Red O’Brien

5/18/1950 Boston
Frank Sexton beat Nanjo Singh
Great Togo beat Kenny Ackles
Manuel Cortez drew Dan Red O’Dell
Dick Trout drew Frank James

5/18/1950 Meriden CT
Lord Carlton beat Mike Clancy
Rocco Colombo & George Lennihan beat Al Alexander & George Harbin
Abe Coleman drew Art Kapitanopolis

5/19/1950 North Adams MA
Gene Stanlee vs Guy LaRose

5/25/1950 Boston
Bull Curry beat Great Togo
Guy LaRose & Roland Meeker beat Red O’Dell & Mike O’Brien
Chick Garibaldi beat Fred Carone
Dick Trout drew Chris Belkas

5/29/1950 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Kenny Ackles

5/31/1950 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee beat Guy LaRose
Chris Belkas draw Chick Garibaldi
Frank James beat Fred Carone DQ
Jerry Conrad beat Red O'Dell

6/1/1950 Boston, MA
Gene Stanlee drew Manuel Cortez
Guy LaRose beat Red O’Dell
Chick Garibaldi drew Roland Meeker
Kenny Ackles beat Red O’Brien

6/3/1950 North Adams
Chick Garibaldi vs Red O'Dell
Guy LaRose vs Stan Wydra
Walter Lipson vs Charlie Diamond

6/6/1950 Pittsfield
Chick Garibaldi draw Mike O'Brien
Roland Meeker beat Red O'Dell
Chris Belkas beat Frank James

6/8/1950 Boston
Don Eagle beat Sky Hi Lee
Red O’Dell beat Stan Wydra
Bull Curry drew Roland Meeker
Kenny Ackles drew Chick Garibaldi

6/10/1950 North Adams
Tiger Tasker vs Chris Belkas
Guy LaRose vs Ralph Meeker
Rip Hawk vs Jerry Conrad

6/13/1950 Pittsfield
Great Togo vs Rip Hawk

6/15/1950 Boston
Great Togo beat Bull Curry COR
Miguel Torres beat Red O’Dell
Chick Garibaldi drew Dick Trout
Kenny Ackles drew Frank James

6/17/1950 North Adams
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose

6/20/1950 Newport RI
Frank Sexton vs Chick Garibaldi
Stan Wydra vs Dan Prata
Frank James vs Chris Belkas
Bull Montana vs Tiger Tasker

6/22/1950 Boston
Frank Sexton beat Great Togo
Miguel Torres drew Guy LaRose
Don Prata beat Fred Carone
Chick Garibaldi beat Dick Trout

6/22/1950 Meridien CT
Mike Clancy vs. Lord Carlton

6/24/1950 North Adams
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose
George Renieger vs Mike O'Brien
Rip Hawks vs Walter Lipson

6/26/1950 Manchester NH
Great Togo beat Chick Garibaldi

6/27/1950 Newport RI
Frank James draw Chris Belkas
Tiger Tasker beat Stanley Wydra
Frank Sexton beat Chick Garibaldi

6/27/1950 Pittsfield
Frank Sexton vs Red O'Brien
Guy LaRose vs Miguel Torres

6/28/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry COR
The Golden Superman drew Frank Sexton
The Great Togo beat Jim Lewis 
Miguel Torres beat Robert Trout

6/29/1950 Boston
Don Eagle drew Frank Sexton
Bull Curry drew Chick Garibaldi
Miguel Torres drew Jim Lewis

7/1/1950 North Adams
Tiger Tasker beat Kenny Ackles
Chris Belkas beat Fred Carone

7/4/1950 Newport RI
Chick Garibaldi beat Miguel Torres
Don Prata beat Jack Marshall

7/8/1950 North Adams
Chris Belkas draw Frank James
Clyde Steeves beat Stan Wydra

7/11/1950 Newport RI
Dan Prata beat Jim Beaton
Jack Marshall beat George Reneiger

7/12/1950 Pittsfield
Guy LaRose vs Chick Garibaldi
Tiger Tasker vs George Reneiger
Jim Beaton vs John Bonni

8/9/1950 Hartford CT
Chief Don Eagle drew Frank Sexton
Guy LaRose & Jim Lewis beat Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker DQ
Bull Curry beat The Golden Superman

8/12/1950 Old Saybrook CT
The Great Fritz vs George Lennihan
Jumbo the Bull vs. Terrible Greek

8/15/1950 North Adams MA
Crusher Casey vs Guy LaRose

8/22/1950 North Adams
Tiger Tasker & Manuel Torres beat Clyde Steeves & Rebel Russell
Chris Belkas draw Guy LaRose
Don Prata beat Tony Enos

8/27/1950 North Adams MA
Tiger Tasker vs Clyde Steeves

09/07/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Jim Henry
Guy LaRose beat Tiger Tasker
Rebel Bob Russell drew Chick Garibaldi
Chuck Montana drew Angelo Cistoldi

9/14/1950 Boston
Lone Eagle beat Guy LaRose
Rebel Bob Russell beat Chuck Montana COR
Ted Bell drew Frank James
Miguel Torres beat Clyde Steeves

9/18/1950 Wilmington MA
Bonnie James vs Peg O’Day
Pete Newell vs Jean LaBranch … 
Handicap The Blimp vs Dick Margules & 2 others

9/21/1950 Boston, MA
Lone Eagle beat Rebel Bob Russell
Miguel Torres beat Ted Bell
Chick Garibaldi drew Jack Marshall
Polo Cordova drew Frank James

9/21/1950 Meriden CT
Lord Carlton beat Arnold Skaaland
Abe Coleman drew Dick Dusek
Rocco Colombo & Angelo Savoldi beat Colonel George Harbin & Slim Zimbleman

9/25/1950 Lowell MA
Chippewa Lone Eagle beat Chuck Bull Montana
Angelo Cistoldi beat Clyde Steeves
Tiger Tasker beat Johnny Bence

9/27/1950 Hartford, CT
Lone Eagle beat Chuck Montana
Angelo Cistoldi beat Guy LaRose
Jim Lewis beat Miguel Torres DQ

9/28/1950 Boston
Lone Eagle beat Bull Curry 
Angelo Cistoldi & Chuck Montana beat Chris Belkas & Tiger Tasker
Miguel Torres beat Jim Lewis
Chick Garibaldi drew Frank James

10/2/1950 Lowell, MA
Don Eagle beat Angelo Cistoldi
Steve Crusher Casey drew Guy LaRose
Jim Lewis beat Miguel Torres DQ

10/4/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Don Eagle beat Rob Rebel Russell
Angelo Cistoldi beat Clyde Steeves
Ted Bell drew Jim Lewis

10/5/1950 Boston
Don Eagle beat Miguel Torres
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose
Jim Lewis beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ 
Rebel Bob Russell drew Polo Cordova

10/9/1950 Lowell, MA
Nell Stewart beat Mars Bennett 
Chris Belkas & Bull Curry beat Chippewa Lone Eagle & Tiger Tasker
Bibber McCoy beat Clyde Steeves

10/11/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Don Eagle beat Angelo Cistoldi
Polo Cordova & Guy LaRose beat Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker
Jim Lewis drew Rebel Robert 

10/12/1950 Boston
Don Eagle beat Lone Eagle 
Bull Curry drew Chuck Montana
Angelo Cistoldi beat Jim Lewis
Polo Cordova beat Tiger Tasker

10/13/1950 New Britain, Connecticut
Lord Carlton beat Arnold Skaaland DQ
Ovila Asselin & George Lennihan beat Herbert Freeman & George Harbin
Slim Zimbleman beat Fritz Ziegfried 

10/14/1950 Pittsfield MA
Lone Eagle & Guy LaRose vs Bibber McCoy & Frank James
Clyde Steeves vs Johnny Bence
Q-Ball Rush vs Chris Belkas

10/16/1950 Lowell, MA
Carol Cook beat Beverly Lehmer
Angelo Cistoldi & Bibber McCoy beat Guy LaRose & Tiger Tasker 
Chris Belkas beat Walter Lipson 

10/18/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana beat Polo Cordova & Guy LaRose 
Bibber McCoy beat Jerry Conrad
Chris Belkas beat Tony Enos

10/18/1950 Holyoke MA
Lone Eagle beat Rebel Russell
Johnny Bence beat Walter Lipson

10/19/1950 Boston
Nell Stewart beat Carol Cook
Jean Holland beat Beverly Lehmer
Angelo Cistoldi beat Frank James
Don Prata beat Jack Q-Ball Rush
Bibber McCoy drew Polo Cordova

10/21/1950 Pittsfield
Lone Eagle beat Bull Curry DQ
Guy LaRose draw Bibber McCoy
Tiger Tasker beat Johnny Bence

10/23/1950 Lowell, MA
Chuck Montana beat Chris Belkas
Guy LaRose beat Jack Rush

10/25/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Frank Sexton beat Polo Cordova
Guy LaRose draw Slim Zimbleman
Bob Odessky beat Rebel Russell

10/26/1950 Boston
Frank Sexton beat Angelo Cistoldi
Bull Curry beat Chris Belkas
Rebel Bob Russell drew Guy LaRose
Slim Zimbleman beat Jerry Conrad

10/28/1950 Pittsfield
Bibber McCoy beat Guy LaRose COR
Bull Curry beat Walter Hapeski
Chris Belkas beat Walter Lipcon

10/30/1950 Lowell, MA
Bull Curry drew Angelo Cistoldi
Guy LaRose drew Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata beat Jack Rush

11/1/1950 Hartford, Connecticut 
Lord Carlton beat Bibber McCoy 
Slim Zimbleman beat Thomas Steele 
Chris Belkos drew Frank James 

11/2/1950 Boston Lord Carlton DDQ Lone Eagle 
Angelo Cistoldi & Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana & Tom Steele 
Don Prata beat Stan Wydra 
Slim Zimbleman beat Bob Addesky 

11/6/1950 Lowell, MA 
Lone Eagle & Bibber McCoy beat Rebel Bob Russell & Slim Zimbleman COR 
Dan Prata beat Clyde Steeves 
Tom Steele beat Tom Casey 

11/9/1950 Boston, MA 
Lord Carlton beat Bull Curry 
Bibber McCoy drew Rebel Bob Russell 
Slim Zimbleman beat Clyde Steeves 
Don Prata beat Tony Enos 

11/11/1950 Pittsfield MA
Bibber McCoy vs Rebel Russell
Tiger Tasker vs Guy LaRose

11/13/1950 Lowell, MA Chuck Montana beat Bull Curry DQ 
Tom Steele beat Frank James DQ 
Cueball Jack Rush drew Johnny Bence 

11/15/1950 Hartford, Connecticut 
Antonino Rocca beat Slim Zimbleman 
Guy LaRose & Jack Marshall beat Tom Casey & Chuck Montana 
Kola Kwariani beat George Reniegler

11/16/1950 Boston, MA 
Gene Stanlee drew Lord Carlton 
Slim Zimbleman beat Polo Cordova 
Chuck Montana beat Frank James 
Tiger Tasker drew Tom Steele 

11/20/1950 Lowell, MA 
Bull Curry drew Chuck Montana 
Bibber McCoy drew Tiger Tasker 
Johnny Bence beat Fred Carone 

11/22/1950 Hartford, Connecticut 
Bull Curry NC Lord Leslie Carlton 
Don Prata beat Q-Ball Rush 
Angelo Cistoldi drew Tom Steele 
Lone Eagle beat Tiger Tasker

11/23/1950 Boston, MA Primo Carnera beat Slim Zimbleman 
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Bernard 
Angelo Cistoldi drew Tom Steele

11/27/1950 Lowell, MA 
Chuck Montana beat Johnny Bence 
Angelo Cistoldi beat Bernie Bernard

11/27/1950 Willimantic, Connecticut 
Tom Casey & Bull Curry vs. Chris Belkas & Tom Steele 
Clyde Steeves vs. Tiger Tasker 
Q-Ball Rush vs. Don Prata 

11/29/1950 Hartford, Connecticut 
Antonino Rocca beat Gene Stanlee DQ 
Tom Casey & Chuck Montana beat Chris Belkas & Guy LaRose 
Pat Muldoon beat Kola Kwariani 

11/30/1950 Boston, MA 
Gene Stanlee vs Lord Carlton
Lone Eagle vs Jack Bernard 
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose

12/2/1950 Pittsfield Ma
Don Prata beat Cueball Jack Rush
Johnny Bence beat Pat Muldoon
Slim Zimberlan draw Bibber McCoy

12/4/1950 Lowell, MA
Chippewa Lone Eagle beat Bull Curry 2-1
Tom Steele (Tom Bradley) beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Johnny Bence drew Tiger Tasker

12/6/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Bull Curry beat Chief Lone Eagle 2-1
Bibber McCoy and Rebel Russell drew
Polo Cordova beat Pat Muldoon
Don Prata beat Clyde Stevens

12/7/1950 Boston, MA
Primo Carnera beat Gene Stanlee
Bull Curry beat Polo Cordova 
Guy LaRose beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ 
Chuck Montana beat Clyde Steeves 
Tom Steele beat Jack Q-Ball Rush

12/11/ 1950 Lowell, MA
Mighty Fritz & Pee Wee James beat Pancho the Bull & Sky Low Low 2-1
Guy LaRose drew Slim Zimbleman
Dan Prata beat Cueball Jack Rush

12/13/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry 2-1
Tiger Tasker & Slim Zimbleman beat Polo Cordova & Jim Lewis 2-1
Don Prata beat Tom Casey

12/13/1950 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose vs Bob Russell

12/13/1950 Pittsfield MA
Primo Canera vs Bibber McCoy
Tom Steel vs Chuck Montana
Fred Carone vs Jerry Conrad

12/14/1950 Boston, MA
Don Eagle beat Primo Carnera 2-1 Referee: Jack Dempsey
Gloria Barattini beat Nell Stewar
Gene Stanlee drew Slim Zimbleman 
Bull Curry drew Chuck Montana 
Don Prata beat Harry Finkelstein
Angelo Cistoldi drew Jim Lewis

12/18/1950 Lowell, MA
Don Eagle beat Slim Zimbleman 2-0
Rebel Bob Russell drew Guy LaRose 
Jim Lewis drew Cueball Jack Rush

12/21/1950 Boston MA
Lord Carlton beat Chippewa Lone Eagle 2-1
Polo Cordova and Bibber McCoy beat Bull Curry and Slim Zimbleman
Rebel Bob Russell beat Tom Steele
Angelo Cistoldi drew Chris Belkas

12/28/1950 Boston, MA
Mario DeSouza beat Rebel Bob Russell 2-0
Polo Cordova and Guy LaRose drew Chuck Montana and Tiger Tasker
Dom Papaleo beat Jack Q-Ball Rush
Chris Belkas drew Tom Steele

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Feb 11th, 2018 10:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
98th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
1/17/1950 Stoneham MA
Rebel Russell vs Roland Meeker
Jackie Nichols vs Tiger Tasker
Charo Azteca vs Manuel Bonica

1/24/1950 Stoneham MA
Guy LaRose vs Roland Meeker
Charo Azteca vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin vs Manuel Bonica

1/27/1950 Concord MA
Eddie Muise vs. Jack Reed
Al Staples vs. Jerry Conrad
Al Pappas vs. Gus Johnson
Jim Beaton vs. Rocky Baron

1/30/1950 Portland Maine
Roy McClarity vs Manuel Cortez
Charro Azteca vs Rebel Russell
Clyde Steeves vs Fred Carone

2/7/1950 Malden MA
Guy LaRose vs Rebel Russell


2/25/1950 Malden MA
Phantom Brothers vs Roland Meeker & Thor Morgan
Frank Schofro vs Tiger Tasker
Fred Carone vs Jerry Conrad

3/16/1950 North Billerica MA
Rocky Baron draw Leo Justin
Nick Valley draw Frank Doyle
Cement Hewitt beat Wally Mitchell

4/1/1950 Malden MA
Jim Blood vs Bernie Bernard
Roland Meeker vs Guy LaRose

4/15/1950 Malden MA
Guy LaRose vs Chuck Montana
Les Ryan vs Rene Florent
Tom Casey vs Walter Lipson

4/22/1950 Malden MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Les Ryan vs Frank James
Jack Marshall vs Bernie Bernard

5/27/1950 Malden MA
Great Togo vs Chick Garibaldi
Dick Trout vs Chris Belkas
Jerry Conrad vs Fred Carone


6/19/1950 Portland Maine
Roland Meeker beat Frank James
Chris Belkas beat Rip Hawks
Fred Carone draw Walter Lipson

6/20/1950 Newport RI
Frank Sexton beat Chick Garibaldi
Frank James draw Chris Belkas
Tiger Tasker beat Stanley Wydra

6/27/1950 Newport RI
Bull Curry vs Frank James
Tiger Tasker vs Chris Belkas
Tony Enos vs Dan Prata

7/10/1950 Portland Maine
Guy Ross vs Miguel Torres



8/8/1950 North Adams MA
Tiger Tasker vs Chris Belkas
Steve Casey vs Chick Garibaldi
Clyde Steeves vs Bill Rhyno


9/5/1950 North Adams MA
Gene Stanlee vs Tiger Tasker
Clyde Steeves vs Chick Garibaldi

9/23/1950 Malden MA
Rebel Russell vs Guy LaRose
Clyde Steeves vs Chris Belkas
Don Prata vs Fred Carone

9/30/1950 Malden MA
Tigger Tasker vs Lone Eagle
Rebel Russell vs Ted Bell
Guy LaRose vs Polo Cordova

10/9/1950 Wilmington MA
Rocky Baron vs Curley Lavoie
Tommy Griffin vs Leo Justin
Phil Ruffin vs Pat Sullivan

10/7/1950 Malden MA
Rebel Russell vs Ted Bell
Chick Garibaldi vs Guy LaRose
Don Prata vs Walter Lipson

10/21/1950 Malden MA
Chuck Montana vs Chris Belkas
Cue Ball Rush vs Clyde Steeves

11/18/1950 Malden MA
Lone Eagle vs Bibber McCoy
Jack Marshall vs Tom Steele
Dan Prata vs Stanley Wydra

11/18/1950 Pittsfield MA
Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker vs Guy LaRose & Polo Cordova

11/30/1950 Stoneham MA
Lou Brouilliard vs Curley LaVoie
Alex Pappas vs Buzz Orio
Nick Valley vs Young Tarzan
Boston Blackie vs Pete Newton

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Feb 13th, 2018 12:39 am
  PM Quote Reply
99th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
George Red O’Malley= George Red Ryan
Guy LaRose=Han Schmidt
Guy Ross= Hans Schmidt
Phantom Brothers=Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin
Dan Red O’Dell= Dan O'Connor
Jake Bernard= Barney Bernard
Chippewa Lone Eagle = Tony Ross
Tom Steele= Tom Bradley

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Feb 17th, 2018 01:43 am
  PM Quote Reply
100th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
8/17/1950 Thompsonville CT
Manuel Cortez vs Tony Galento
Chick Garibaldi vs Miguel Torres
Clyde Steeves vs George Renninger

1/4/1951 Boston
Jack Dillon draw Tiger Tasker 
Polo Cordova & Bull Curry beat Tiny Mills & Slim Zimbleman
Sky Hi Lee beat Clyde Steeves
Mario DeSouza beat Miguel Torres 2/3

1/8/1951 Portland ME
Mario DeSouza beat Jack Dillon
Rebel Russell vs Polo Cordova
Dom Papaleo vs Jack Marshall

1/10/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Sky-Hi Lee 2/3
Jack Dillon & Chuck Montana  beat Chris Belkas & Guy LaRose
Dom Papaleo beat Tom Casey  

1/11/1951 Boston
Chuck Montana draw Polo Cordova
Guy Larose draw Slim Zimbleman
Tiny Mills draw Tom Steele
Mario DeSouza beat Sky Hi Lee 2/3

1/15/1951 Portland ME
Mario DeSouza beat Rebel Russell 2/3
Polo Cordova beat Slim Zimbleman DQ
Tiger Tasker draw Miguel Torres

1/17/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Bibber McCoy beat Jack Dillon & Chuck Montana 2/3
Jim Mitchell draw Rebel Russell
Dom Papaleo beat Jim Beaton

1/18/1951 Boston
Jack Dillon draw Polo Cordova
Dom Papaleo beat Tiger Tasker
Tiny Mills NC Bull Curry
Mario DeSouza beat Slim Zimbleman 2/3

1/22/1951 Portland Maine
Chuck Montana & Slim Zimbleman beat Black Panther & Reb Russell
Bibber McCoy beat Tom Steel
Clyde Steeves draw Tiger Tasker

1/24/1951 Hartford CT
Mario DeSouza beat Bibber McCoy 2-0
Polo Cordova draw Miguel Torres
Slim Zimbleman beat George Renniger

1/25/1951 Boston
Miguel Torres beat Clyde Steeves
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Dillon
Chuck Montana &  Bob Russell draw Guy Larose & Jim Mitchell 
Bull Curry defeated Tiny Mills 2/3

1/31/1951 Hartford CT
Mario DeSouza beat Rebel Russell 2-0
Tiger Tasker & Slim Zimbleman beat Charles Boulanger & Tom Steel
Dom Papeleo beat Jack Marshall

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Feb 17th, 2018 01:43 am
  PM Quote Reply
101st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
8/17/1950 Thompsonville CT
Manuel Cortez vs Tony Galento
Chick Garibaldi vs Miguel Torres
Clyde Steeves vs George Renninger

1/4/1951 Boston
Jack Dillon draw Tiger Tasker 
Polo Cordova & Bull Curry beat Tiny Mills & Slim Zimbleman
Sky Hi Lee beat Clyde Steeves
Mario DeSouza beat Miguel Torres 2/3

1/8/1951 Portland ME
Mario DeSouza beat Jack Dillon
Rebel Russell vs Polo Cordova
Dom Papaleo vs Jack Marshall

1/10/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Sky-Hi Lee 2/3
Jack Dillon & Chuck Montana  beat Chris Belkas & Guy LaRose
Dom Papaleo beat Tom Casey  

1/11/1951 Boston
Chuck Montana draw Polo Cordova
Guy Larose draw Slim Zimbleman
Tiny Mills draw Tom Steele
Mario DeSouza beat Sky Hi Lee 2/3

1/15/1951 Portland ME
Mario DeSouza beat Rebel Russell 2/3
Polo Cordova beat Slim Zimbleman DQ
Tiger Tasker draw Miguel Torres

1/17/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Bibber McCoy beat Jack Dillon & Chuck Montana 2/3
Jim Mitchell draw Rebel Russell
Dom Papaleo beat Jim Beaton

1/18/1951 Boston
Jack Dillon draw Polo Cordova
Dom Papaleo beat Tiger Tasker
Tiny Mills NC Bull Curry
Mario DeSouza beat Slim Zimbleman 2/3

1/22/1951 Portland Maine
Chuck Montana & Slim Zimbleman beat Black Panther & Reb Russell
Bibber McCoy beat Tom Steel
Clyde Steeves draw Tiger Tasker

1/24/1951 Hartford CT
Mario DeSouza beat Bibber McCoy 2-0
Polo Cordova draw Miguel Torres
Slim Zimbleman beat George Renniger

1/25/1951 Boston
Miguel Torres beat Clyde Steeves
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Dillon
Chuck Montana &  Bob Russell draw Guy Larose & Jim Mitchell 
Bull Curry defeated Tiny Mills 2/3

1/31/1951 Hartford CT
Mario DeSouza beat Rebel Russell 2-0
Tiger Tasker & Slim Zimbleman beat Charles Boulanger & Tom Steel
Dom Papeleo beat Jack Marshall

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Feb 21st, 2018 03:46 am
  PM Quote Reply
102nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
7/12/50 Pittsfield, MA
Chick Garibaldi vs Guy Ross 2/3
Tiger Tasker vs George Rennieger 2/3 Falls
Jim Beaton vs John Boni

2/1/1951 Boston
Dom Papaleo beat Tom Steele
Chuck Montana beat Charlie Belanger
Bull Curry draw Jim Mitchell

2/2/1951 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Tom Steel vs Charlie Belanger

2/6/1951 Boston
Dom Papaleo draw Sky Hi Lee
Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker draw Polo Cordova & Clyde Steeves
Bull Curry draw Sandor Szabo 2/3

2/7/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Jim Mitchell
Slim Zimbleman beat Rebel Russell
Dom Papaelo beat Jack Dillon DQ
Tiger Tasker beat Charles Boulanger

2/81951 Boston
Johnny Kostas beat Stanley Wydra
Sky Hi Lee beat Slim Zimbleman DQ
Sandor Szabo beat Miguel Torres
Mario DeSouza beat Bull Curry 2/3

2/9/1951 Fitchburg MA
Tiger Tasker beat Tom Steel
Dom Papaleo beat Miguel Torres

2/12/1951 Portland Maine
Black Panther beat Chuck Montana
John Kostas vs Tiny Mills
Jack Dillon vs Charlie Belanger

2/14/1951 New Haven CT
Bull Curry vs Jim Mitchell

2/15/1951 Boston
Miguel Torres beat Charlie Baillargeon
Johnny Kostas draw Tiny Mills
Chuck Montana & Bob Russell beat Jack Dillon & Jim Mitchell
Mario DeSouza draw Sandor Szabo 2/3

2/19/1951 Portland Maine
Bull Curry vs Black Panther
John Kostas vs Jack Dillon
Polo Cordova vs Tiger Tasker

2/21/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Mario DeSouza
Tiny Mills beat Slim Zimbleman
Shiek Clarence beat Tom Steel
Polo Cordova draw Bibber McCoy

2/22/1951 Fitchburg MA
Black Panther vs Chuck Montana

2/23/1951 Boston
Johnny Kostas beat Jack Dillon DQ
Lee Henning beat Polo Cordova
Yukon Eric beat Slim Zimbleman

2/28/1951 Hartford CT
Dom Papaleo beat Slim Zimbleman DQ
Jim Mitchell draw Sheik Clarence
Bull Curry beat Polo Cordova

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Feb 22nd, 2018 01:43 am
  PM Quote Reply
103rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
3/1/1951 Fitchburg MA
Bibber McCoy & Tiny Mills beat Tom Steel & Jack Marshall
Tom Casey draw Dom Papaleo

3/5/1951 Portland Maine
Chuck Montana vs John Kostas
Cement O'Neil & Bibber McCoy vs Slim Zimbleman & Tiny Mills
PoloCordova vs Clyde Steeves

3/7/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Slim Zimbleman
John Kostas draw Rebel Russell
Sheik Clarence beat Clyde Steeves

3/8/1951 Boston
Manuel Cortez beat Les Ryan
Ben Morgan beat Tiny Mills
Mario DeSouza beat Kola Kwariani
Antonino Rocca beat Primo Carnera

03/10/1951 - Bridgeport, CT
Ed Faleta vs George Harben
George Becker & Bobby Becker vs George Lenihan & John Heldeman
Tiny Roe vs Pancho the Bull

3/14/1951 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez draw Jim Mitchell
Yukon Eric beat Rebel Russell
Polo Cordova draw Miguel Torres

3/15/1951 Boston
Bibber McCoy draw Dom Papaleo 
Johnny Kostas beat Jack Britton
Manuel Cortez beat Chuck Montana
Yukon Eric beat Ben Morgan

3/15/1951 Fitchburg MA
Black Panther & Tom Steel vs Tiger Tasker & Tiny Mills

3/21/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Tiny Mills beat Polo Cordoza & Manuel Cortez
Bibber McCoy beat Frank James
Sheik Clarence draw Miguel Torres

3/22/1951 Boston
Dom Papaleo draw Sheik Clarence
Tiny Mills beat Rocco Colombo
Chuck Montana & Bob Russell draw Bull Curry & Jim Mitchell 
Gene Stanlee beat Manuel Cortez 2/3

3/28/1951 Hartford CT
Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker beat Frank James & Les Ryan
Bibber McCoy draw Dom Papaleo
Tom Casey beat Walter Lipson

3/29/1951 Boston
Jim Mitchell draw Manuel Cortez 
Bibber McCoy beat Kola Kwariani
Yvon Robert beat Sheik Clarence
Yukon Eric beat Tiny Mills
Antonino Rocca beat Gene Stanlee

3/29/1951 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Tiger Tasker vs Polo Cordova
Les Ryan vs Frank James

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Feb 24th, 2018 12:51 am
  PM Quote Reply
104th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
4/5/1951 Fitchburg MA
Yvon Robert vs Tiger Tasker
Manuel Cortez vs Miguel Torres

4/10/1951 Waterbury CT
Tony Galento & George Lenihan vs Ed Zaharias & Chick Garabaldi
Abe Coleman vs Chief Little Fox
Mighty Youseff vs Felix Konochke

4/12/1951 Boston
Johnny Kostas draw Manuel Cortez
Chuck Montana draw Jim Mitchell
Mario DeSouza beat Rebel Russell
Yvon Robert beat Bibber McCoy
Yukon Eric beat Gene Stanlee 2/3

4/16/1951 Portland Maine
Chuck Montana & Manuel Cortez vs Black Panther & Bull Curry
Polo Cordova vs Cement O'Neil
Speed Desruss vs Frank Berlanger

4/19/1951 Boston
Dom Papaleo draw Tiny Mills 
Bull Curry beat Frank James
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Polo Cordova & Manuel Cortez
Yukon Eric beat Yvon Robert

4/19/1951 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond draw Jimmy Wallis

4/26/1951 Boston MA
Jim Mitchell draw Miguel Torres
Mr. Rex beat Polo Cordova
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Emil Dusek and Wally Dusek NC Yukon Eric 2/3

04/28/1951 Bridgeport, CT
Chief Little Fox beat George Harben
John Heideman & George Lenihan beat Georgee Kilonis & Argentine Faleta
Tarzan Hewitt beat Tony Galento DQ

Last edited on Sat Feb 24th, 2018 12:59 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Feb 24th, 2018 11:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
105th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
5/3/1951 Boston
Bull Curry draw Mr. Rex (Tony Angelo)
Golden Terror beat Miguel Torres
Buddy Rogers beat Les Ryan
Yukon Eric beat Emil Dusek, Ernie Dusek and Rudy Dusek DQ

5/03/1951 Brockton MA
Miguel Torres draw Charlie Diamond

5/4/1951 Fitchburg MA
Mr Rex vs Rocky Baron
Tiny Mills & Tiger Tasker vs Ed Francis & Black Panther

5/7/1951 Portland Maine
Gene Stanlee vs Tiny Mills

5/10/1951 Boston
Ivan Kameroff beat Frank James
Bibber McCoy draw Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez beat Mr. Rex
Gene Stanlee beat Jim Mitchell
Mario DeSouza beat Golden Terror DQ

5/11/1951 Leominster MA
Geen Stanlee vs Tiny Mills
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez

5/14/1961 Portland Maine
Manuel Cortez vs Black Panther
John Kostas vs Mr Rex
Charlie Diamond vs Miguel Torres

5/17/1951 Boston
Bob Russell draw Manuel Cortez
Bibber McCoy draw Johnny Kostas
Nell Stewart beat Cora Combs
Gene Stanlee beat Ivan Kameroff
Buddy Rogers beat Mario DeSouza

05/19/1951 Bridgeport, CT
Kola Kwariani def Tiger Joe Corbett
Antonino Rocca vs Wally Dusek

5/24/1951 Boston
Ivan Kameroff draw Johnny Kostas
Bibber McCoy & Jim Mitchell draw Chuck Montana & Bob Russell
Nell Stewart beat Joyce Ford
Don Eagle beat Gene Stanlee 2/3

5/24/1951 Brockton MA
Frank James draw Charlie Diamond

5/24/1951 Burlington MA
Buddy Rogers vs Tiny Mills
Sammy Berg vs Legs Langevin

5/28/1951 Portland Maine
Manuel Cortez vs Black Panther
Bibber McCoy vs John Kostas
Frank James vs Charlie Diamond

5/31/1951 Boston
Manuel Cortez beat Kola Kwariani
Bull Curry beat Kit Fox
Buddy Rogers beat Ivan Kameroff
Antonino Rocca draw Don Eagle 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 04:52 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems