WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Georgia Championship Wrestling Promotion 1944-1985

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Georgia Championship Wrestling Promotion 1944-1985  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 02:50 pm
  PM Quote Reply
91st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1453
Status: 
Offline
7/1/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Buddy Fuller
The Infernos beat Bobby Shane & Dick Steinborn
Butcher Vachon beat Tito Carreon
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Rube Wright & George Harris
Ray Gunkel beat Jimmy Valentine
Danny Little Bear beat Ken Yates
Wildman Wehba beat Jack Bence

7/2/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Note: The Infernos threw a fireball at Bobby Shane, burning his face

7/2/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Bobby Shane & Greg Peterson vs. The Infernos
Bob Armstrong vs. Jack Vansky
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Wildman Wehba  

7/5/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento beat George Harris & Pancho Rosario
Butcher Vachon beat Chief Crazy Horse
Wildman Wehba draw Greg Peterson

7/7/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Infernos draw Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson
Mario Galento beat Jimmy Valentine(2:20)
Butcher Vachon beat Chief Crazy Horse(4:30)
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat George Harris & Wildman Wehba
Danny Little Bear beat Pancho Rosario      

7/8/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Infernos to win European Tag Title
Butcher Vachon beat Greg Peterson
Ray Gunkel beat Wildman Wehba
Tito Carreon beat Pancho Rosario
Dick Steinborn beat George Harris
Danny Little Bear & Chief Crazy Horse beat Jimmy Valentine & Ken Yates

7/9/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/9/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs. George Harris & Butcher Vachon
Greg Peterson vs. Wildman Wehba
Bob Armstrong vs. Chief Crazy Horse  

7/14/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Infernos beat Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson(40:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mario Galento beat Wildman Wehba
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Kenny Mack & Pancho Rosario
Butcher Vachon beat Danny Little Bear
George Harris draw Tito Carreon      

7/15/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Infernos beat Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres to win European Tag Title
Butcher Vachon beat Mike Paidousis
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Ray Gunkel beat Kenny Mack
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento beat Wildman Wehba & Pancho Rosario
Tito Carreon beat Danny Little Bear

7/16/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/16/66 Marietta, GA @ Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs. George Harris & Butcher Vachon
Greg Peterson vs. Jimmy Valentine
Bob Armstrong vs. Pancho Rosario  

7/19/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres draw The Infernos
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Rosario
Chief Crazy Horse draw Kenny Mack

7/21/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson beat The Infernos(27:00) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mario Galento beat Kenny Mack(10:00)
Butcher Vachon beat Cousin Alfred
George Harris draw Chief Crazy Horse
Danny Little Bear beat Pancho Rosario      

7/22/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by DQ
Jimmy Valentine beat Butcher Vachon by DQ
Kenny Mack beat Mario Galento by DQ
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Rosario
George Harris beat Chief Crazy Horse

7/23/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/23/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. George Harris, Butcher Vachon & Wildman Wehba
Bob Armstrong vs. Kenny Mack

7/26/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos in a match with 2 referees
Greg Peterson beat Kenny Mack
Danny Little Bear beat Jimmy Valentine

7/27/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Infernos beat Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson
Mario Galento, Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat George Harris, Butcher Vachon & Pancho Rosario
Chief Crazy Horse beat Jimmy Valentine
Tito Carreon draw Wildman Wehba
Danny Little Bear beat Kenny Mack

7/28/66 Albany, GA
Danny Little Bear & Chief Crazy Horse vs. The Infernos
Dick Steinborn vs. George Harris
Kenny Mack vs. Tito Carreon      

7/29/66 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Infernos
Butcher Vachon beat Kenny Ackles
Ray Gunkel beat George Harris
Buddy Fuller beat Wildman Wehba
Golden Terror beat Danny Little Bear
Tito Carreon beat Pancho Rosario
Greg Peterson beat Charlie Carr

7/30/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/30/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs. Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
Buddy Fuller vs. Tito Carreon
Derrell Cochran vs. Wildman Wehba  

8/2/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Fabulous Moolah beat Princess Little Cloud
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos by DQ
Golden Terror beat Danny Little Bear

8/3/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento draw The Infernos(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Little Bear & Princess Little Cloud beat George Harris & Chi Chi Paris
Alberto Torres draw Golden Terror
Tito Carreon beat Butcher Vachon on a reverse decision DQ
Enrique Torres beat Bob Hamby   

8/5/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Infernos beat Bobby Shane & Mario Galento in a Texas tornado match
Sputnik Monroe beat Butcher Vachon by DQ
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat George Harris & Golden Terror
Fabulous Moolah beat Princess Little Cloud
Tito Carreon beat Jimmy Valentine
Chief Crazy Horse beat Kenny Mack

8/6/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

8/6/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs. Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror in a Texas tornado match
Bob Armstrong vs. Jimmy Valentine
Kenny Mack vs. Chief Crazy Horse  

8/9/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos by DQ in a Texas tornado match with Choo Choo Lynn as special referee
Dick Steinborn beat Golden Terror by DQ
Chief Crazy Horse draw John Gudiski

8/10/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson beat The Infernos
Mario Galento beat J.C. Dykes by DQ
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres draw Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
George Harris beat Red McKim
Chief Crazy Horse beat Wildman Wehba
John Gudiski draw Tito Carreon      

8/12/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres, Alberto Torres & Mario Galento beat The Infernos & Butcher Vachon by DQ
Ray Gunkel beat John Gudiski
Dick Steinborn beat Kenny Mack
Golden Terror & George Harris beat Tito Carreon & Greg Peterson
Red McKim beat Wildman Wehba

8/13/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

8/13/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson vs. Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
George Harris vs. Tito Carreon
Bob Armstrong vs. Wildman Wehba

8/16/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Choo Choo Lynn & Chief Crazy Horse
Dick Steinborn beat John Gudiski
Greg Peterson beat Wildman Wehba

8/17/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
J.C. Dykes & The Infernos beat Mario Galento, Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson
Red Raider beat Chief Crazy Horse
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres no contest with Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
Tito Carreon beat George Harris
John Gudiski beat Wildman Wehba
Derrell Cochran beat Kenny Mack      

8/19/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos to win World Tag Title in a title vs. title, losers leave town match
Buddy Fuller beat Butcher Vachon
Mario Galento & Dick Steinborn beat Golden Terror & George Harris
Ray Gunkel beat Wildman Wehba
Red Raider beat Chief Crazy Horse
Bob Armstrong beat Kenny Mack

8/20/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

8/20/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson vs. Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror in a match with Leo Garibaldi & Bob Armstrong as special referees
John Gudiski vs. Red Raider
Bob Armstrong vs. George Harris  

8/23/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson draw Golden Terror & Butcher Vachon
Choo Choo Lynn beat George Harris
Chief Crazy Horse draw John Gudiski

8/24/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat The Infernos
Greg Peterson beat J.C. Dykes
Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres by DQ
Dick Steinborn beat John Gudiski
George Harris draw Chief Crazy Horse    

8/26/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat J.C. Dykes by DQ
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Infernos
Butcher Vachon beat Dick Steinborn
Red Raiders beat Greg Peterson & John Gudiski(sub for Tito Carreon)
Ray Gunkel beat Golden Terror
Buddy Fuller beat Chico Cortez
Roger Kirby beat George Harris
John Gudiski beat Kenny Mack

8/27/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

8/27/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson vs. The Red Raiders
George Harris vs. Mario Galento

8/30/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson beat Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror by DQ
Roger Kirby beat Johnny Heidman
Choo Choo Lynn draw Derrell Cochran

8/31/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror(34:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson beat The Red Raiders in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Derrell Cochran
Mario Galento beat Chico Cortez
Roger Kirby draw Johnny Heidman     

9/2/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Butcher Vachon beat Mario Galento by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Dick Steinborn
Buddy Fuller beat Brute Morgan
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Chico Cortez & Johnny Heidman
Ray Gunkel beat Golden Terror by DQ
Roger Kirby & Greg Peterson beat The Red Raiders by DQ

9/3/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/3/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Greg Peterson & Mario Galento vs. The Red Raiders
Bob Armstrong vs. Chico Cortez

9/6/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Golden Terror beat Jim Osborne by DQ
Greg Peterson beat Chico Cortez by DQ
Roger Kirby beat Butcher Vachon by DQ
Brute Morgan draw Derrell Cochran

9/7/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento to win United States Junior Title
The Red Raiders beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat Chico Cortez
Butcher Vachon beat Dennis Hall
Golden Terror beat Roger Kirby
Johnny Heidman beat Jim Osborne       

9/9/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Butcher Vachon beat Eddie Graham
Louie Tillet beat Buddy Fuller
Ray Gunkel beat Golden Terror
Mario Galento beat Chico Cortez
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Johnny Heidman & Brute Morgan
The Red Raiders beat Roger Kirby & Greg Peterson

9/10/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/13/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat Greg Peterson & Roger Kirby
Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen
Brute Morgan beat Derrell Cochran

9/14/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Brute Morgan(5:33) in a handicap match
The Red Raiders beat Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall
Butcher Vachon beat Jim Osborne
Greg Peterson draw Golden Terror    

9/16/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Red Raiders by DQ
Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet & Golden Terror
Butcher Vachon beat Chief Little Eagle
Ray Gunkel beat Brute Morgan
Greg Peterson beat Chico Cortez by DQ
Roger Kirby beat Jim Osborne
Dennis Hall beat Johnny Heidman

9/17/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Alberto Torres draw Butcher Vachon

9/17/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs. Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
Roger Kirby vs. Louie Tillet
Jim Osborne vs. Chico Cortez   

9/20/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders draw Greg Peterson & Roger Kirby
Choo Choo Lynn beat Brute Morgan
Jim Osborne draw Johnny Heidman

9/21/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento(28:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Red Raiders(28:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Golden Terror beat Greg Peterson
Jim Osborne beat Brute Morgan
Roger Kirby beat Chico Cortez
Dennis Hall beat Johnny Heidman     

9/23/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres to win Southern Tag Title
Mario Galento & Buddy Fuller beat The Red Raiders
Golden Terror beat Dennis Hall
Ray Gunkel beat Jim Osborne
Ramon Torres beat Chico Cortez
Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Heidman
Roger Kirby beat Brute Morgan

9/24/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/24/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs. The Red Raiders
Johnny Heidman vs. Ramon Torres
Roger Kirby vs. Chico Cortez  

9/27/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat Greg Peterson & Roger Kirby
Mario Galento beat Chico Cortez
Bob Armstrong beat Brute Morgan

9/28/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Golden Terror & The Red Raiders
Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon beat Greg Peterson & Mario Galento

9/29/66 Cordele, GA @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet vs. Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mario Galento vs. Golden Terror in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman vs. Jim Osborne

9/30/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres no contest with Mad Dog Vachon, Butcher Vachon & Louie Tillet
Mario Galento draw Golden Terror
The Red Raiders beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Ray Gunkel beat Chico Cortez
Buddy Fuller beat Jim Osborne
Brute Morgan draw Derrell Cochran
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 02:50 pm
  PM Quote Reply
92nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1453
Status: 
Offline
10/1/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/4/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat Mario Galento & Greg Peterson
Jim Osborne & Dennis Hall beat Ronnie Dupree & Chuck Dupree
Greg Peterson beat Red Raider I

10/5/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Red Raiders in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mario Galento beat Butcher Vachon by DQ
Golden Terror beat Ramon Torres
Roger Kirby draw Louie Tillet
Greg Peterson draw Brute Morgan when Peterson injured his back and could not continue
Jim Osborne beat Johnny Heidman      

10/6/66 Cordele, GA @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet beat Dennis Hall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Red Raiders in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Raider I draw Alberto Torres

10/7/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres in a loser leaves town match
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Karl Von Stroheim
Louie Tillet beat Silento Rodriguez
The Red Raiders beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Duke Keomuka draw Golden Terror
Mario Galento beat Brute Morgan
Jim Osborne beat Chico Cortez by DQ

10/8.66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/8/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon vs. Roger Kirby & Mario Galento
Greg Peterson vs. Golden Terror
Johnny Heidman vs. Bob Armstrong  

10/11/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat Mario Galento & Greg Peterson in a Texas tornado match
Dennis Hall beat Johnny Heidman
Jim Osborne draw Bob Armstrong

10/12/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Alberto Torres by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Butcher Vachon beat Mario Galento by countout
Roger Kirby draw Louie Tillet
Enrique Torres beat Chico Cortez(1:10)
Golden Terror beat Argentina Amessa(10:20)

10/13/66 Cordele, GA @ National Guard Armory
Ramon Torres & Roger Kirby vs. The Red Raiders in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dennis Hall vs. Louie Tillet
Plus 1 other match

10/14/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Butcher Vachon by DQ
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Red Raiders
Ray Gunkel beat Golden Terror
Louie Tillet beat Dennis Hall
Bill Dromo beat Jim Osborne
Roger Kirby beat Chico Cortez
Johnny Heidman vs. Argentina Amessa

10/15/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/15/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Mario Galento vs. Louie Tillet
Bill Dromo vs. Roger Kirby
Bob Armstrong vs. Chico Cortez
Dennis Hall vs. Johnny Heidman   

10/18/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat Jim Osborne & Dennis Hall
Lars Anderson beat Golden Terror
Gene Anderson beat Bob Armstrong

10/19/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Enrique Torres(30:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roger Kirby beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dennis Hall & Jim Osborne
Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Bill Dromo beat Golden Terror
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman  

10/20/66 Warner Robins, GA
Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon vs. Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall
Johnny Heidman vs. Jim Osborne
Greg Peterson vs. Chico Cortez      

10/21/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Louie Tillet to win Southern Tag Title
Ray Gunkel beat Don Carson
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Bill Dromo beat Bobby Fields
The Red Raiders beat Jim Osborne & Greg Peterson
Argentina Amessa beat Golden Terror by DQ
Jack Bence beat Johnny Heidman

10/22/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/22/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Bob Armstrong & Roger Kirby vs. Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon
Dennis Hall vs. Lars Anderson
Gene Anderson vs. Jim Osborne  

10/25/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don McClarty & Roger Kirby beat The Red Raiders
Lars Anderson draw Jack Bence
Gene Anderson beat Argentina Amessa

10/26/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Enrique Torres beat Butcher Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat The Red Raiders
Greg Peterson draw Bobby Hart
Jack Bence beat Chico Cortez(4:00)   

10/28/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres no contest with The Red Raiders
Butcher Vachon beat Bill Dromo
Louie Tillet beat Roger Kirby
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Greg Peterson & Argentina Amessa
Don McClarty beat Jack Bence
Bobby Hart beat Chico Cortez
Bob Armstrong beat Joe Kono

10/29/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/1/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don McClarty & Roger Kirby beat The Red Raiders
El Mongol beat Greg Peterson
Bill Dromo beat Chico Cortez

11/2/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat The Red Raiders(21:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Hart beat Greg Peterson
El Mongol beat Roger Kirby(8:30)
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Jack Bence & Argentina Amessa(8:00)  

11/3/66 Cordele, GA @ National Guard Armory
Bill Dromo vs. Butcher Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roger Kirby vs. Red Raider I in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet vs. Jack Bence

11/4/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Red Raiders by DQ
Butcher Vachon beat Bobby Hart
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher
Bill Dromo beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Eric Von Brauner beat Argentina Amessa
Jack Bence beat Joe Kono

11/5/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres draw Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson

11/7/66 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres to win Southern Tag Title

11/8/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Butcher Vachon beat Bill Dromo
Roger Kirby beat Louie Tillet
Don McClarty beat Chico Cortez
El Mongol beat Argentina Amessa

11/9/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Tag Title
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Jack Bence beat El Mongol
Les Thatcher beat Chico Cortez
Roger Kirby beat Chris Hardy     

11/11/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres, Enrique Torres & Don McClarty beat Butcher Vachon, Louie Tillet & Red Raider I in a match with 2 referees
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid
Bill Dromo beat Golden Terror
Bobby Hart beat Jack Bence
Joe Kono beat Argentina Amessa

11/12/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/15/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Roger Kirby beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon by DQ
Jack Bence beat El Mongol
Don McClarty beat Chris Hardy by DQ

11/16/66 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Don McClarty beat Butcher Vachon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Red Raiders beat Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher
Bill Dromo draw Lars Anderson
Gene Anderson draw Bobby Hart  

11/17/66 Butler, GA
Roger Kirby vs. Butcher Vachon
Don McClarty vs. Lars Anderson
Jack Bence vs. Gene Anderson   

11/18/66 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Butcher Vachon & Louie Tillet beat The Red Raiders by DQ
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres draw Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Eric Von Brauner beat Buddy Fuller
Don McClarty beat Chris Hardy
Ray Gunkel beat Joe Kono
Bill Dromo beat Jack Bence
Chief Little Eagle beat Chico Cortez
Bobby Hart beat Bob Armstrong

11/19/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/22/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet draw Roger Kirby(60:00) in a no DQ match
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat Butcher Vachon & Chris Hardy
African Princess beat Sweet Georgia Brown

11/23/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McClarty no contest with Butcher Vachon
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat The Red Raiders
Louie Tillet draw Chief Little Eagle
African Princess beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Bill Dromo beat Chico Cortez
Bobby Hart beat El Mongol by DQ     

11/25/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Red Raiders in a no time limit, no DQ match
Ray Gunkel beat Eric Von Brauner
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Don McClarty
Mario Galento & Buddy Fuller beat Butcher Vachon & Louie Tillet
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Bence
Bobby Hart beat Les Thatcher

11/26/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Billy Garrett & Eric Von Brauner
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Pedro Amessa & Bill Dromo
Don McClarty draw Butcher Vachon

11/29/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Roger Kirby in a no time limit, no DQ match
Chief Little Eagle beat Red Raider I by DQ
Bill Dromo beat El Mongol
Butcher Vachon draw Don McClarty

11/30/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres draw Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson(45:00)
Chief Little Eagle beat El Mongol
The Red Raider beat Roger Kirby
Chico Cortez beat Les Thatcher    

12/2/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres & Enrique Torres draw Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Mario Galento beat Butcher Vachon
Buddy Fuller & Ray Gunkel beat The Red Raider & Eric Von Brauner
Louie Tillet beat Les Thatcher
Don McClarty beat Roger Kirby
Argentina Amessa vs. Joe Kono

12/3/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

12/6/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet draw Bobby Hart
Chief Little Eagle beat The Red Raider by DQ
Matt Jewell draw Tom Jones
Bill Dromo beat Jack Bence

12/8/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McClarty no contest with Butcher Vachon(7:30)
Louie Tillet beat Chief Little Eagle(24:40) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo beat El Mongol(12:00)
Tom Jones draw Matt Jewell
Argentina Amessa beat Chico Cortez(10:00)  

12/9/66 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Don McClarty no contest with Butcher Vachon
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson bear Bobby Hart & Chief Little Eagle
Louie Tillet & Leo Garibaldi beat Bill Dromo & Argentina Amessa
Enrique Torres beat The Red Raider
Matt Jewell beat Tom Jones
Ramon Torres beat Mike Paidousis

12/10/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Bill Dromo draw Enrique Torres
Louie Tillet & Leo Garibaldi beat Chris Hardy & The Red Raider
Tom Jones beat Matt Jewell by DQ
Joe Kono draw Argentina Amessa  

12/13/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bobby Hart beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle beat Red Roberts & The Red Raider
Barbara Galento beat Jessica Rogers
Chief Little Eagle beat Red Roberts

12/15/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Butcher Vachon beat Don McClarty in a loser leaves town, Texas death match
Louie Tillet & Chico Cortez beat Dennis Hall & Chief Little Eagle(35:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo beat The Red Raider(17:00)
Bobby Hart beat Chris Hardy(10:00)      

12/16/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi, Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon beat Buddy Fuller, Don McClarty & Sputnik Monroe
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Hart & Chief Little Eagle
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Billy Garrett & Eric Von Brauner
Barbara Galento beat Jessica Rogers
Ray Gunkel beat Red Roberts
Bill Dromo beat Joe Kono

12/17/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Lars Anderson beat Jack Bence
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chico Cortez & Eric Von Brauner
Buddy Fuller & Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Kono & Red Roberts

12/20/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raider beat Chief Little Eagle
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bobby Hart beat El Mongol
Argentina Amessa beat Chris Hardy    

12/23/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Buddy Fuller no contest with Butcher Vachon & Leo Garibaldi
Mario Galento & Bobby Shane beat Eric Von Brauner & The Red Raider
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson by DQ in a handicap match
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bette Boucher beat Toni Rose by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Chris Hardy & Red Roberts
Bobby Hart beat Greg Peterson

12/24/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Enrique Torres beat Red Roberts
Gene Anderson beat Eric Von Brauner
Buddy Fuller beat Chris Hardy
Bill Dromo draw Bobby Hart

12/31/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

12/31/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres no contest with Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson in a no time limit match
Louie Tillet draw Sputnik Monroe
Leo Garibaldi beat Buddy Fuller by DQ
Butcher Vachon beat Bobby Hart
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Eric Von Brauner & The Red Raider
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Red Roberts beat Argentina Amessa
Jack Bence beat Chico Cortez



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 02:51 pm
  PM Quote Reply
93rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1453
Status: 
Offline
1/3/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Fabulous Moolah no contest with Bette Boucher
Bill Dromo & Bobby Hart beat The Reptiles
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont   

1/6/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Leo Garibaldi in a no time limit, no DQ match
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat The Reptiles
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
El Mongol beat Jack Bence
Bill Dromo draw Oki Shikina
Bobby Hart beat Joe Kono

1/7/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
El Mongol beat Jack Bence
Oki Shikina beat Pancho Rosario
Enrique & Ramon Torres beat The Reptiles
Butcher Vachon beat Red Roberts

1/10/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher in a match with DQ rule waived
Bobby Hart beat Louie Tillet by DQ to win United States Junior Title in a match with DQ rule waived
Bill Dromo & Mario Galento beat Butcher Vachon & Oki Shikina
Pancho Rosario beat Red Roberts    

1/13/67 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres to win World Tag Title
Lou Thesz beat Gorilla Marconi
Ramon Torres(sub for Mario Galento) beat Louie Tillet by DQ
El Mongol beat Bobby Hart
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo
Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski beat Pancho Rosario & Red Roberts
Nick Kozak beat Oki Shikina

1/14/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

1/17/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Hart to win United States Junior Title in a match with DQ rule waived
Jack Bence, Bill Dromo & Greg Peterson beat Butcher Vachon, Oki Shikina & El Mongol by DQ
Oki Shikina beat Jack Bence
Greg Peterson beat El Mongol  

1/20/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon by DQ
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski
Louie Tillet beat Dick Murdoch(sub for Mario Galento)
Enrique Torres beat Jack Bence
Nick Kozak beat Pancho Rosario
Bill Dromo beat Joe Kono

1/21/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

1/24/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski
Bobby Hart beat Charlie Carr
Greg Peterson draw Pancho Rosario   

1/27/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Georgia Champion Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet
Lou Thesz beat Krusher Kowalski
Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart draw Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
El Mongol beat Dick Murdoch
Bill Dromo beat Blackjack Daniels by DQ
Greg Peterson beat Red Roberts

1/28/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Nick Kozak & Ramon Torres beat Gene Anderson & El Mongol
Bill Dromo & Greg Peterson beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski by DQ
Lou Thesz beat Butcher Vachon
Bob Armstrong beat Red Roberts

1/31/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Gorilla Marconi
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Rosario by DQ
Bobby Hart beat Jack Armstrong  

2/3/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win World Tag Title in a no time limit, no DQ, loser leaves town match
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart
El Mongol beat Buddy Fuller
Bill Dromo & Dick Murdoch beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski by DQ
Greg Peterson beat Oki Shikina by DQ

2/4/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

2/7/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres draw Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bill Dromo beat Pancho Rosario
Nick Adams beat Greg Peterson

2/10/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
El Mongol & Oki Shikina beat Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart
Bill Dromo beat Gorilla Marconi
Greg Peterson beat Nick Adams
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario

2/11/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

2/11/67 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Bob Armstrong beat Oki Shikina
Nick Kozak & Enrique Torres beat Pancho Rosario & Gorilla Marconi

2/14/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson by DQ
Lord Littlebrook beat the Masked Eagle
Nick Adams draw Dick Murdoch

2/16/67 Albany, GA
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Mongol & Oki Shikina by DQ
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Dick Murdoch beat Gorilla Marconi

2/17/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres
Georgia Champion Buddy Fuller beat El Mongol
Nick Kozak beat Oki Shikina
Ray Gunkel beat Nick Adams
Bobby Hart beat Greg Peterson
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont

2/18/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Lars Anderson beat Nick Adams
Nick Kozak beat El Mongol by DQ
Lou Thesz beat Bill Dromo
Bull Ramos beat Pancho Rosario

2/21/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson no contest with Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Bobby Hart beat Nick Adams
Derrell Cochran draw Pancho Rosario  

2/24/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson by DQ
Lou Thesz beat Bill Dromo
El Mongol beat Buddy Fuller to win NWA Georgia Title
Ray Gunkel beat Oki Shikina
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat Pancho Rosario & Gorilla Marconi
Bobby Hart beat Nick Adams

2/25/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Enrique Torres beat Gorilla Marconi
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bobby Hart & Ramon Torres
Nick Kozak beat Nick Adams

2/28/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bobby Hart beat Gorilla Marconi
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario

3/3/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Ramon Torres beat Gene Anderson
Lars Anderson beat Enrique Torres
El Mongol & Oki Shikina beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Nick Kozak beat Bull Ramos
Bobby Graham beat Gorilla Marconi
Bobby Hart beat Pancho Rosario

3/4/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/7/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bad Boy Hines & Bobby Hart beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ
Bull Ramos beat Derrell Cochran
Bob Armstrong beat Nick Adams

3/10/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson draw Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres
Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart beat El Mongol & Oki Shikina by DQ
Bobby Graham beat Bad Boy Hines
Ike Eakins beat Nick Adams
Lorenzo Parente beat Gorilla Marconi

3/11/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/14/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
Bad Boy Hines beat Gene Anderson
Bob Armstrong beat Bull Ramos
Bobby Hart beat Oki Shikina

3/18/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Jack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski
Bobby Graham beat Gorilla Marconi
Lorenzo Parente beat El Mongol
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario

3/18/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Kozak beat El Mongol to win NWA Georgia Title
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Oki Shikina by DQ
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski in a Texas tornado match
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
Eddie Graham & Ray Gunkel beat Ike Eakins & Gorilla Marconi
Buddy Fuller beat Bobby Hart
Lorenzo Parente beat Pancho Rosario

3/21/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol & Oki Shikina beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Ike Eakins beat Tom Bradley
Gorilla Marconi draw Corsica Jean

3/24/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson in a Texas tornado match
Bobby Graham beat Mike Paidousis
Eddie Graham & Nick Kozak beat El Mongol & Oki Shikina
Buddy Fuller beat Tom Bradley
Bobby Hart beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Lorenzo Parente draw Corsica Jean

3/25/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/25/67 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Billy Hines beat Tom Bradley
Eddie Graham beat Corsica Jean
El Mongol beat Bobby Hart

3/28/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol & Oki Shikina no contest with Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Ike Eakins beat Gorilla Marconi
Corsica Jean beat Pancho Rosario

3/29/67 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines & Ike Eakins beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson by DQ
Enrique Torres beat El Mongol
Bad Boy Hines beat Lorenzo Parente
Corsica Jean beat Gorilla Marconi   

3/31/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson by DQ
Nick Kozak beat Louie Tillet
El Mongol & Bobby Graham beat Bobby Hart & Corsica Jean
Lorenzo Parente beat Oki Shikina
Ike Eakins beat Gorilla Marconi



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 02:51 pm
  PM Quote Reply
94th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1453
Status: 
Offline
4/1/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Nick Kozak beat Gorilla Marconi
Louie Tillet beat Lorenzo Parente
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Bobby Hart
Pancho Rosario beat Oki Shikina

4/7/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
El Mongol beat Nick Kozak to win NWA Georgia Title
Mr. Wrestling, Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham, Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Corsica Jean beat Oki Shikina
Ike Eakins beat Tom Bradley
Bad Boy Hines beat Pancho Rosario

4/8/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Corsica Jean beat Pancho Rosario
Nick Kozak & Enrique Torres beat El Mongol & Oki Shikina
Gene Anderson no contest with Ramon Torres

4/11/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol, Oki Shikina & Jack Crawford beat Ike Eakins, Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Bob Armstrong beat Tom Bradley
Billy Hines beat Oki Shikina by DQ
Bad Boy Hines draw El Mongol

4/11/67 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson to win Southern Tag Title

4/14/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski draw Lou Thesz in a match with Angelo Martinelli as special referee
Nick Kozak, Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch beat Bobby Graham, Louie Tillet & El Mongol
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres
Ray Gunkel beat Bozo Brown
El Gran Lothario draw Mr. Wrestling
Ike Eakins & Oki Shikina beat Dennis Hall & Corsica Jean

4/15/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol
Ramon Torres beat Bozo Brown

4/18/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol beat Ike Eakins
Bad Boy Hines beat Bozo Brown
Dennis Hall beat Corsica Jean
Jack Crawford beat Billy Hines

4/21/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Nick Kozak beat El Mongol by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Mr. Wrestling beat Ike Eakins & Oki Shikina
Bobby Graham beat Len Rossi
Buddy Fuller beat Bill Parks
Dennis Hall beat Tom Bradley

4/22/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Enrique Torres beat Gene Anderson
Ike Eakins beat Corsica Jean
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Shikina
Buddy Fuller beat Tom Bradley

4/25/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines beat Jack Crawford by knockout in a boxing match
Dennis Hall beat El Mongol
Jack Armstrong beat Bozo Brown
Ike Eakins beat Tom Bradley

4/28/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres to win Southern Tag Title in a title vs. title match
Buddy Fuller beat El Mongol to win NWA Georgia Title
Nick Kozak & Dennis Hall beat Bobby Graham & Oki Shikina
Mr. Wrestling beat Terry Garvin
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bad Boy Hines & Corsica Jean
Bob Armstrong beat Ike Eakins by DQ

4/29/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
El Mongol beat Terry Garvin
Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Dennis Hall beat Bozo Brown

5/2/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Nick Kozak & Dennis Hall beat El Mongol & Jack Crawford by DQ
Bad Boy Hines beat Dale Jones
Nick Kozak draw El Mongol
Bad Boy Hines & Choo Choo Lynn beat Oki Shikina & Dale Jones

5/5/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling, Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Masked Mr. Nils, Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Buddy Fuller beat Bobby Graham
El Mongol beat Bad Boy Hines
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Nick Kozak & Dennis Hall
Fabulous Moolah draw Barbara Galento
Ray Gunkel beat Ike Eakins

5/6/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Shikina
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bobby Graham beat Bozo Brown

5/9/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bad Boy Hines & Dennis Hall beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Graham beat Ike Eakins
Nick Kozak beat Oki Shikina

5/12/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson to win Southern Tag Title
Jack Crawford beat Leo Garibaldi(3:00)
Leo Garibaldi draw El Mongol(10:00)
Mr. Wrestling beat Masked Mr. Nils by DQ
Nick Kozak & Ray Gunkel beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson(11:00)
Bobby Graham beat Dale Jones(3:00)
Dennis Hall draw Oki Shikina(15:00)

5/13/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
El Mongol beat Dennis Hall
Bob Armstrong beat Bozo Brown
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Oki Shikina beat Dale Jones

5/16/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Dennis Hall
Nick Kozak draw Bobby Graham
Corsica Jean beat Dale Jones
Cora Combs beat Mae Goodner

5/19/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Nick Kozak no contest with El Mongol
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Louie Tillet
Cora Combs beat Mae Goodner
Dennis Hall beat Blackjack Daniels
Tim Geohagen & Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Shikina & Bozo Brown
Corsica Jean beat Bad Boy Hines

5/20/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

5/23/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Dick Steinborn
Barbara Galento beat Cora Combs
Bobby Graham beat Nick Kozak
Bad Boy Hines beat Frank Hickey

5/26/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & Jack Crawford
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Louie Tillet
Blackjack Daniels beat Dale Jones
Tim Geohagen beat Oki Shikina
Barbara Galento beat Cora Combs
Alex Perez beat Bozo Brown

5/27/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Tim Geohagen beat El Mongol by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Bobby Graham
Louie Tillet beat Bozo Brown
Jack Daniels draw Enrique Torres

6/2/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Louie Tillet
El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling
Dennis Hall & Ricky Hunter beat Blackjack Daniels & Oki Shikina
Tim Geohagen beat Ronnie Garvin
Mr. Kleen beat Jack Vansky

6/3/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

6/6/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Bobby Graham
Alex Perez beat Corsica Jean
Ramon Torres draw Bobby Graham

6/9/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Lou Thesz
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon by DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Bobby Graham
Tim Geohagen, Buddy Fuller & Mr. Wrestling beat Alex Perez, Blackjack Daniels & El Mongol
Mr. Kleen beat Bad Boy Hines
Jerry Graham beat Dennis Hall
Ricky Hunter draw Louie Tillet

6/10/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Alex Perez draw Ricky Hunter
Stan Vachon beat Bad Boy Hines
Ramon Torres beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Tim Geohagen beat Blackjack Daniels by DQ

6/16/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi beat Jack Crawford
El Mongol beat Buddy Fuller to win NWA Georgia Title
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Jerry Graham & Jack Daniels
Tim Geohagen & Mr. Wrestling beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Ricky Hunter beat Alex Perez & Louie Tillet by DQ
Barbara Galento beat Ann Casey

6/17/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Bob Armstrong beat Alex Perez by DQ
Derrell Cochran beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Tim Geohagen & Mr. Wrestling

6/20/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Enrique Torres
Ramon Torres draw Alex Perez
Barbara Galento beat Ann Casey
Jerry Graham beat Mr. Kleen

6/23/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres to win Southern Tag Title
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol
Buddy Fuller beat Blackjack Daniels by DQ
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Ray Gunkel & Ricky Hunter
Jack Bence draw Corsica Jean
Tim Geohagen & Mr. Kleen beat Jerry Graham & Jack Vansky

6/24/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

6/27/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Ramon Torres beat Alex Perez by DQ
Louie Tillet draw Ricky Hunter
Jerry Graham beat Jack Bence
Bob Nandor beat Jack Vansky

6/30/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
El Mongol double countout with Mr. Wrestling
Ray Gunkel no contest with Jerry Graham
Buddy Fuller beat Blackjack Daniels
Alex Perez & Louie Tillet beat Tim Geohagen & Mr. Kleen
Ricky Hunter beat Jack Bence
Bob Nandor beat Jack Vansky



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 02:51 pm
  PM Quote Reply
95th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1453
Status: 
Offline
7/1/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/4/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol
Louie Tillet beat Ricky Hunter
Alex Perez beat Bob Nandor
Jack Vansky draw Corsica Jean

7/7/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres, Mr. Wrestling & The Avenger no contest with El Mongol, Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Ray Gunkel beat Jerry Graham in a no DQ match
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Buddy Fuller & Bob Nandor
Tim Geohagen draw Blackjack Daniels
Ricky Hunter beat Corsica Jean
Bob Armstrong beat Jack Vansky

7/8/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
The Avenger beat Jerry Graham
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Tim Geohagen & Ricky Hunter
Bob Armstrong draw Alex Perez
Derrell Cochran beat Jack Vansky.

7/11/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol to win NWA Georgia Title
Tim Geohagen beat Alex Perez
Jerry Graham beat Bill Dromo
Rick Hunter draw Jack Armstrong

7/14/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol, Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Ramon Torres, Mr. Wrestling & The Avenger in a Texas tornado match
Ray Gunkel beat Blackjack Daniels
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Bill Dromo & Jack Bence
Buddy Fuller beat Chico Cortez
Tim Geohagen draw Jerry Graham
Ricky Hunter draw Bob Nandor

7/15/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/18/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling to win NWA Georgia Title
Dick Steinborn beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Tim Geohagen beat Jack Daniels
Jack Bence draw Ricky Hunter

7/21/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Avenger beat Butcher Vachon by DQ, and then The Avenger unmasked as Alberto Torres
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat Stan Vachon & El Mongol
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Jerry Graham & Blackjack Daniels
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Ricky Hunter & Bob Nandor
Bill Dromo beat Jack Bence
Tim Geohagen beat Chico Cortez

7/22/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Ricky Hunter & Bob Nandor
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez by DQ
Bob Armstrong draw Bill Dromo
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres by DQ to win inaugural NWA Georgia Television Tag Title

7/25/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat El Mongol
Mr. Wrestling & Tim Geohagen beat Jerry Graham & Blackjack Daniels
Bob Nandor beat Chico Cortez

7/28/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres beat Mad Dog Vachon in a no DQ, loser leaves town match
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling
El Mongol beat Tim Geohagen
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez
Ricky Hunter beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Bob Nandor beat Chico Cortez

7/29/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

8/1/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jerry Graham & El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling & Tim Geohagen
Jimmy Jones beat Matt Jewell by DQ
Dick Dunn draw Bob Nandor

8/4/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat EL Mongol, Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez
Mr. Wrestling beat Jerry Graham
Sputnik Monroe beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Ricky Hunter beat Dick Dunn
Tim Geohagen draw Bob Nandor

8/5/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Bob Armstrong & Bob Nandor
Butcher Vachon beat Sputnik Monroe
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat Stan Vachon & El Mongol

8/8/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling no contest with El Mongol
Ike Eakins beat Jerry Graham
Corsica Jean beat Chico Cortez by DQ
Ricky Hunter draw Alex Perez

8/11/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol to win NWA Georgia Title in a mask vs. title match
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Bob Armstrong & Ricky Hunter
Ike Eakins beat Jerry Graham
Bob Nandor beat Dick Dunn
Matt Jewell beat Jimmy Jones

8/12/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Bob Armstrong & Dick Dunn draw Alex Perez & Louie Tillet
Mr. Wrestling beat Chico Cortez
Butcher Vachon beat Bob Nandor

8/15/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol by DQ
Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon by DQ
Ike Eakins beat Jerry Graham
Corsica Jean draw Bob Nandor

8/18/67 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Mr. Wrestling beat Butcher Vachon
Stan Vachon & El Mongol beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Louie Tillet beat Roger Kirby
Tim Geohagen beat Jerry Graham
Jack Bence beat Chico Cortez

8/19/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling

8/21/67 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon to win Southern Tag Title

8/22/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Dick Dunn
Ramon Torres no contest with Stan Vachon
Louie Tillet draw Mario Galento
Jack Bence beat Chico Cortez

8/25/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Mongol, Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez double DQ Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento
Ray Gunkel beat Dick Dunn
Tim Geohagen draw Ike Eakins
Bob Nandor beat Jack Bence
Ricky Hunter beat Jerry Graham

8/26/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling beat Dick Dunn
Alex Perez beat Jack Bence
Ramon Torres & Ricky Hunter beat Louie Tillet & Stan Vachon

8/28/67 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres to win Southern Tag Title

8/29/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon
Alex Perez beat Bob Nandor
Corsica Jean beat Jack Bence

9/1/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Vachon beat Ramon Torres in a loser leaves town match
Alberto Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & Butcher Vachon by DQ
Alex Perez beat Mario Galento by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet & Ike Eakins
Ricky Hunter & Bob Nandor beat Dick Dunn & Chico Cortez
Tim Geohagen beat Jack Bence

9/2/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/5/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon to win Southern Tag Title
Joyce Grable & Donna Christianello beat Bette Boucher & Toni Rose
Bad Boy Hines draw Alex Perez

9/8/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres beat Stan Vachon in a loser leaves town match
El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling to win NWA Georgia Title
Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet, Alex Perez & Tiny Mills
Butcher Vachon beat Ricky Hunter
Tim Geohagen beat Bad Boy Hines
Bill Dromo vs. Ike Eakins

9/9/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Ricky Hunter draw Ike Eakins
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Bill Dromo & Enrique Torres
Louie Tillet beat Bob Nandor

9/12/67 Macon, GA @ Luther Williams Field
Louie Tillet no contest with Mario Galento
Alberto Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bad Boy Hines draw Alex Perez
Bill Dromo draw Ricky Hunter

9/15/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres beat Butcher Vachon in a loser leaves town match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Alberto Torres & Mr. Wrestling
Johnny Walker beat El Mongol by DQ
Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez
Ray Gunkel beat Pedro Godoy
Tiny Mills beat Bob Nandor

9/16/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Tim Geohagen draw Corsica Jean
Louie Tillet beat Johnny Walker
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling

9/19/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Georgia Champion El Mongol by DQ
Mario Galento beat Alex Perez
Ricky Hunter beat Tiny Mills
Bad Boy Hines beat Bob Nandor

9/22/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento by DQ
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Alex Perez & Ike Eakins
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Walker & Buddy Fuller
Ray Gunkel beat Tiny Mills
Ricky Hunter beat Bad Boy Hines

9/23/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/26/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Georgia Champion El Mongol by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento
Bad Boy Hines beat Chuck Conley
Corsica Jean draw Jack Armstrong

9/29/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Shane beat El Mongol to win NWA Georgia Title
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento in a no DQ match
Ray Gunkel beat Chuck Conley
Alex Perez & Ike Eakins beat Ricky Hunter & Bob Nandor
Johnny Walker beat Tiny Mills

9/30/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 02:52 pm
  PM Quote Reply
96th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1453
Status: 
Offline
10/3/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet in a cage match
Ricky Hunter draw Alex Perez
Ike Eakins beat Steve Stanlee
Bad Boy Hines beat Dick Dunn

10/6/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres no contest with Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & Oki Yama by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Ricky Hunter
Ray Gunkel beat Steve Stanlee
Joyce Grable beat Bette Boucher by DQ
Ike Eakins draw Bad Boy Hines

10/7/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/10/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento in a no DQ match
Donna Christianello beat Toni Rose by DQ
Bad Boy Hines beat Chuck Conley

10/13/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet in a no DQ match with Alex Perez as special referee
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas tornado match
El Mongol & Oki Yama beat Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling
Buddy Fuller beat Steve Stanlee
Ricky Hunter beat Tiny Mills
Greg Peterson beat Chuck Conley

10/14/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Ricky Hunter beat Alex Perez by DQ
El Mongol & Oki Yama beat Bob Armstrong & Enrique Torres
Bobby Shane beat Chuck Conley

10/17/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling
Greg Peterson beat Alex Perez by knockout in a boxing match
Bad Boy Hines beat Tiny Mills   

10/20/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & Oki Yama by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Alex Perez
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller no contest with Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Mr. Wrestling beat Tiny Mills
Bobby Shane beat Tim Geohagen
Greg Peterson beat Bad Boy Hines

10/21/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Buddy Fuller beat Alex Perez
Louie Tillet beat Steve Stanlee
El Mongol & Oki Yama beat Bob Armstrong & Enrique Torres
Ricky Hunter beat Tiny Mills

10/24/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Joey Russell beat Sky Low Low
Bad Boy Hines beat Chuck Conley  

10/26/67 Thomaston, GA @ National Guard Armory
El Mongol vs. Alberto Torres
Mr. Wrestling vs. Chuck Conley
Cowboy Bradley vs. Little Joey Russell
Greg Peterson vs. Steve Stanlee

10/27/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & Oki Yama
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Shane beat Steve Stanlee
Joey Russell & Little Beaver beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Cowboy Bradley
Bob Armstrong beat Tiny Mills
Ricky Hunter draw Greg Peterson

10/28/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
El Mongol & Oki Yama beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Little Beaver beat Cowboy Bradley
Mr. Wrestling beat Steve Stanlee

10/31/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane by DQ
Bad Boy Hines draw El Mongol
Greg Peterson beat Steve Stanlee
Rick Hunter draw Ox Baker

11/2/67 Thomaston, GA @ National Guard Armory
Alberto Torres & Mr. Wrestling vs. Oki Yama & El Mongol
Bad Boy Hines vs. Ox Baker
Ricky Hunter vs. Tiny Mills  

11/3/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & Oki Yama by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Buddy Fuller by DQ
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos
Bill Dromo beat Ox Baker by DQ
Bobby Shane beat Kenny Mack
Greg Peterson beat Tiny Mills

11/4/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Oki Yama beat Ricky Hunter
Lou Thesz beat Ox Baker
Louie Tillet draw Mr. Wrestling
Alberto Torres beat Kenny Mack

11/7/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane by DQ
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Gauchos by DQ
Belle Starr beat Barbara Galento

11/10/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Lou Thesz beat Oki Yama
El Mongol & El Lobo beat Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos
Louie Tillet beat Bad Boy Hines
Ricky Hunter beat Kenny Mack
Ox Baker beat Chuck Conley

11/11/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/14/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bobby Shane beat Louie Tillet by DQ
The Gauchos beat Bill Dromo & Greg Peterson
Rick Hunter draw Karl Von Stroheim

11/17/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & El Lobo
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Yama
Louie Tillet beat Tim Geohagen
Karl Von Stroheim beat Ricky Hunter
Bobby Shane & Bill Dromo beat The Gauchos
Ox Baker beat Bad Boy Hines

11/18/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Bob Armstrong beat Ox Baker
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos by DQ
El Mongol beat Bad Boy Hines
Bobby Shane beat Karl Von Stroheim

11/21/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane in a match with DQ rule waived
Bill Dromo beat El Mongol by DQ
Betty Boucher beat Joyce Grable
Bad Boy Hines beat Kenny Mack

11/24/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Avenger II, Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol, El Lobo & Oki Yama by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Gauchos
Karl Von Stroheim beat Ricky Hunter
Bette Boucher beat Joyce Grable
Bill Dromo beat Bad Boy Hines

11/25/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/28/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bobby Shane beat Louie Tillet in a Texas death, cage match
The Gauchos draw Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling
Greg Peterson beat Kenny Mack

12/1/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Lobo & Oki Yama
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet & Ox Baker
Bob Armstrong beat Duke Savage
Bobby Shane & Bill Dromo draw The Gauchos
Tim Geohagen beat Oki Shikina by DQ

12/2/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Derrell Cochran beat Duke Savage
Mr. Wrestling beat Ox Baker
Avenger II beat Karl Von Stroheim
El Mongol beat Greg Peterson

12/5/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos by DQ
Donna Christianello beat Patti Neilson
Bobby Shane beat Karl Von Stroheim

12/8/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Oki Yama beat Avenger II(unmasked as Ramon Torres) in a mask vs. mask match
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol
Ray Gunkel beat Ox Baker
Bill Dromo & Bobby Shane no contest with Louie Tillet & Karl Von Stroheim
Buddy Fuller beat Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong beat Kenny Mack by DQ

12/9/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Bobby Shane beat El Mongol by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Ox Baker
Bob Armstrong & Enrique Torres draw The Gauchos  

12/12/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos
Barbara Galento beat Belle Starr by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Dick Dunn

12/15/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Yama(unmasked as Butcher Vachon) in a mask vs. mask match
Enrique Torres, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet, Karl Von Stroheim & Oki Shikina
Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon
Ray Gunkel beat Mike Paidousis
Bill Dromo & Bobby Shane beat The Gauchos by DQ
Tim Geohagen draw Corsica Jean

12/16/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Bill Dromo beat Kenny Mack
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Karl Von Stroheim vs. Mr. Wrestling

12/18/67 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres to win Southern Tag Title

12/19/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Gauchos by DQ
Stan Vachon beat Chief Little Eagle
Karl Von Stroheim beat Ricky Hunter  

12/22/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Ricky Hunter
The Kentuckian beat Mike Paidousis
Tag Team Tournament
1st Round
The Gauchos beat Bob Armstrong & Bobby Shane
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon  
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Ray Gunkel & Chief Little Eagle
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Kenny Mack & Oki Shikina
Semifinals
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos by DQ
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Finals
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win tournament

12/23/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
The Kentuckian beat Steve Stanlee
Ricky Hunter beat Harry Smith

12/26/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Gauchos beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Mario Galento beat Karl Von Stroheim
The Kentuckian beat Kenny Mack(6:00)  

12/29/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres, Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Louie Tillet, Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Mr. Wrestling beat Karl Von Stroheim
The Kentuckian beat Oki Shikina
Bobby Shane beat Harry Smith
Mario Galento beat Kenny Mack
Greg Peterson beat Corsica Jean

12/30/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Mario Galento & The Kentuckian by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Shikina
Lord Littlebrook draw Mighty Atom
Bobby Shane beat Kenny Mack



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 02:52 pm
  PM Quote Reply
97th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1453
Status: 
Offline
1/2/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento & The Kentuckian beat The Gauchos
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Oki Shikina beat Corsica Jean

1/3/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Note: During a fan participation event, where fans were invited to the ring against Mr. Wrestling, Arnold Spurlin bit off part of one of Mr. Wrestling’s fingertips.    

1/5/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon to win Southern Tag Title
Buddy Fuller beat Dr. M
Louie Tillet & Karl Von Stroheim no contest with Mario Galento & The Kentuckian
Ray Gunkel beat Oki Shikina
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Bill Dromo draw Bobby Shane

1/6/68 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Oki Shikina & Dr. M beat Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Gauchos by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Kenny Mack
Bill Dromo draw Louie Tillet  

1/9/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat The Kentuckian
Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres to win World Tag Title
Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose
Johnny Walker beat Kenny Mack   

1/10/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

1/12/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Mr. Wrestling
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Louie Tillet & Stan Vachon
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Dr. M & Oki Shikina
Bill Dromo draw Johnny Walker
Bobby Shane & Mario Galento beat The Gauchos
Silento Rodriguez beat Kenny Mack

1/13/68 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Gauchos
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane
Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon beat Ramon Torres & Silento Rodriguez
Johnny Walker beat Kenny Mack

1/16/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon
The Kentuckian beat Karl Von Stroheim
Johnny Walker draw Bill Dromo     

1/19/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon to win World Tag Title
Enrique Torres, Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Dr. M & The Gauchos
The Kentuckian beat Karl Von Stroheim
Silento Rodriguez draw Corsica Jean
Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina

1/20/68 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling beat Tarzan Baxter by DQ
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Karl Von Stroheim & Dr. M
Juan Sebastian draw Louie Tillet

1/23/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckian beat Butcher Vachon
The Gauchos beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Johnny Walker beat Jack Vansky   

1/26/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos
Tarzan Tyler beat Bobby Shane
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon
Johnny Walker & Tim Geohagen beat Karl Von Stroheim & Oki Shikina
Silento Rodriguez beat Jack Vansky

1/27/68 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Dr. M #2 beat Johnny Walker
Alberto Torres beat Karl Von Stroheim
Tarzan Tyler & El Mongol beat Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling  

1/30/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Gauchos beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon
Mr. Wrestling beat Karl Von Stroheim
Joyce Grable beat Bette Boucher
Tarzan Tyler beat Bill Dromo     

2/2/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling, Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Tarzan Tyler, Dr. M #2 & El Mongol
Dale Jones & The Kentuckian beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Johnny Walker
Ray Gunkel & Silento Rodriguez beat The Gauchos
Karl Von Stroheim beat Bill Dromo

2/3/68 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M by DQ
Tarzan Tyler beat Johnny Walker
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos  

2/6/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Dr. M #2 & El Mongol
Tarzan Tyler draw Mr. Wrestling
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Corsica Jean beat Karl Von Stroheim

2/9/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon in a match with The Kentuckian as special referee
Bob Armstrong beat Tarzan Tyler
Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M #2 & El Mongol by DQ
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Bruiser
Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez beat The Gauchos

2/10/68 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Alberto Torres beat Chris Tolos by DQ
Silento Rodriguez & The Kentuckian beat Tarzan Tyler & Dr. M by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Karl Von Stroheim  

2/13/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Tarzan Tyler
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres draw The Gauchos
Bobbie Peterson beat Belle Starr

2/16/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi, Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling beat Jack Crawford, Dr. M #2 & El Mongol
Tarzan Tyler beat The Kentuckian
Bob Armstrong beat Karl Von Stroheim
Bobbie Peterson beat Belle Starr
Chris Tolos vs. Silento Rodriguez

2/17/68 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

2/20/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Tarzan Tyler
Chris Tolos & Hans Schmidt draw Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Corsica Jean beat Mike McGraw

2/23/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres no contest with Tarzan Tyler & El Mongol
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M #2
Greg Peterson & Louie Tillet beat The Gauchos
Hans Schmidt beat Tim Geohagen
Chris Tolos vs. Johnny Walker

2/24/68 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol by DQ
Hans Schmidt beat Dr. M
Chris Tolos beat Greg Peterson
Note: It was announced that the Southern Tag Title was being held up pending a review of the match on February 23, 1968, between champions Enrique & Alberto Torres and Tarzan Tyler & El Mongol.

2/27/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M(unmasked as El Mongol) in a mask vs. mask match
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Chris Tolos & Hans Schmidt by DQ
Greg Peterson draw Silento Rodriguez

3/1/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M(unmasked as El Mongol) in a mask vs. mask match
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller no contest with El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler
Jack Crawford beat Leo Garibaldi
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos
Hans Schmidt beat Silento Rodriguez
Mario Galento beat Tony Nero

3/2/68 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Jim Wilson draw Louie Tillet
Tarzan Tyler beat Enrique Torres by DQ
Alberto Torres beat Tony Nero

3/5/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres, Alberto Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos & Hans Schmidt
Tony Nero beat Corsica Jean
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owen

3/8/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler to win held up Southern Tag Title
Mario Galento no contest with Hans Schmidt
Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos
Dr. M #2 beat Johnny Walker
Barbara Owens beat Toni Rose
Jim Wilson beat Jack Vansky

3/9/68 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Tarzan Tyler beat Louie Tillet
Mr. Wrestling beat Hans Schmidt
Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero

3/12/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Gauchos beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Mr. Wrestling beat Tony Nero
Toni Rose beat Donna Christianello
Alberto Torres beat Tarzan Baxter by DQ

3/16/68 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/16/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol, Tarzan Tyler & Dr. M #2
Tank Morgan beat Mario Galento by DQ
Rising Suns beat Louie Tillet & Greg Peterson
Jim Wilson beat The Turk
Johnny Walker beat Tony Nero

3/19/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Gauchos no contest with Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres in a Texas tornado match
Donna Christianello & Barbara Owen beat Toni Rose & Belle Starr
Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero

3/22/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Mr. Wrestling
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler
Louie Tillet beat Tim Geohagen
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Jack Bence & Tank Morgan
Bobby Hart beat Jack Vansky
Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson vs. The Gauchos

3/23/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Johnny Walker beat Tony Nero
Lou Thesz & Enrique Torres beat The Gauchos
Tank Morgan beat Silento Rodriguez

3/26/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos in a fence match
Mr. Wrestling beat Tank Morgan
Matt Jewell beat Emerson Crozier

3/29/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz, Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt, El Mongol & Jack Crawford
Mario Galento no contest with Butcher Vachon
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Gauchos
Bob Armstrong draw Duke Keomuka
The Rising Suns(Shinya Kojika & Motoshi Okuma) beat Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson
Bobby Hart beat Greg Peterson

3/30/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Hans Schmidt beat Bobby Hart
The Rising Suns draw Johnny Walker & Enrique Torres



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 02:53 pm
  PM Quote Reply
98th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1453
Status: 
Offline
4/2/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski draw Mr. Wrestling
The Rising Suns beat Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez
Jim Wilson beat Nick Contos

4/5/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Hans Schmidt
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Rising Suns by DQ
El Mongol & Dr. M #2 beat Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson
Tank Morgan beat Corsica Jean
Bobby Hart beat Silento Rodriguez

4/6/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
El Mongol beat Corsica Jean
The Rising Suns beat Alberto Torres & Silento Rodriguez
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M #2

4/12/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Avenger #3, Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt, Dr. M #2 & Big O
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol on a reverse decision by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Rising Suns by DQ
Bobby Hart draw Oki Shikina
Johnny Walker beat Chuck Adcox by DQ

4/13/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
El Mongol & Big O beat Bobby Hart & Silento Rodriguez
Corsica Jean beat Tony Nero by DQ
Avenger #3, Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Oki Shikina & The Rising Suns

4/16/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Rising Suns by DQ
Bobby Hart draw Tank Morgan
Corsica Jean beat Chuck Adcox

4/19/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Avenger #3, Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt, El Mongol & Big O
The Rising Suns beat Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling
Johnny Walker beat Tank Morgan
Jim Wilson beat Chuck Adcox
Silento Rodriguez vs. Corsica Jean

4/20/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Jim Wilson & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & El Mongol by DQ
Big O beat Johnny Walker
Avenger #3 beat The Turk

4/23/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Rising Suns in a match with 2 referees
Oki Shikina draw Avenger #3
Tony Nero draw Silento Rodriguez

4/26/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Hans Schmidt & El Mongol beat Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres to win Southern Tag Title
Avenger #3 beat Big O
Jim Wilson beat Tank Morgan
Johnny Walker vs. Oki Shikina
Dick Steinborn beat Tony Nero
Bobby Hart beat Dale Jones

4/27/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero & Oki Shikina
Big O beat Dick Steinborn
Bobby Hart beat El Mongol by DQ

4/30/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres, Alberto Torres & Avenger #3 beat The Rising Suns & Oki Shikina by DQ
Hans Schmidt beat Johnny Walker
Alberto Torres draw Oki Shikina

5/3/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol to win NWA Georgia Title
Big O #2 beat Avenger #3(unmasked as Pedro Valdez) in a mask vs. mask match
Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & Jim Wilson beat Oki Shikina & The Rising Suns
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Tony Nero & Tank Morgan
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Hart
Johnny Walker beat Silento Rodriguez

5/4/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Louie Tillet beat Pedro Valdez
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tony Nero & Tank Morgan
Hans Schmidt beat Bobby Hart

5/7/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Rising Suns
Hans Schmidt beat Avenger #3
Alberto Torres beat Motoshi Okuma
Oki Shikina draw Silento Rodriguez

5/10/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller no contest with El Mongol & Hans Schmidt
Big O #2 beat Mr. Wrestling to win NWA Georgia Title in a loser leaves town vs. title match with Dick Steinborn as special referee
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Rising Suns
Tank Morgan beat Johnny Walker
Jim Wilson beat Oki Shikina
Bobby Hart beat Silento Rodriguez

5/11/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
El Mongol beat Bobby Hart
Oki Shikina beat Silento Rodriguez
Dick Steinborn beat Tank Morgan

5/14/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Enrique Torres beat Tank Morgan
Silento Rodriguez beat Tommy Davidson
Oki Shikina draw Bobby Hart

5/17/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Dick Steinborn beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling(unmasked as Dick Steinborn)
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Tony Nero & Tank Morgan
Louie Tillet beat Oki Shikina
Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson beat The Rising Suns
Pedro Valdez draw Silento Rodriguez

5/18/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero
Dick Steinborn & Pedro Valdez beat Hans Schmidt & El Mongol by DQ
Tank Morgan beat Bobby Hart

5/21/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & Tank Morgan
Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina
Bobby Hart draw Tony Nero

5/24/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Big O #2(voluntarily unmasked as Johnny Valentine) draw Dick Steinborn(60:00)
Louie Tillet beat El Mongol
Ray Gunkel, Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Oki Shikina & The Rising Suns
Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero & Tank Morgan
Bobby Hart beat Pedro Valdez(11:00)
Silento Rodriguez beat Jack Vansky

5/25/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Rising Suns beat Bobby Hart & Silento Rodriguez
Jim Wilson beat Jack Vansky
Alberto Torres beat Oki Shikina

5/28/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat El Mongol
Jim Wilson beat Tank Morgan
Patti Neilson beat Joyce Grable
Oki Shikina draw Bob Armstrong

5/31/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & El Mongol to win Southern Tag Title
Pat O'Connor & Mario Galento beat The Infernos
Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong beat The Rising Suns
Tank Morgan beat Johnny Walker
Pedro Valdez beat Oki Shikina

6/1/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Dick Steinborn beat Pedro Valdez
Bob Armstrong & Enrique Torres beat Tank Morgan & El Mongol by DQ

6/4/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet draw El Mongol
Donna Christianello beat Patti Neilson
Jim Wilson & Bob Armstrong beat Tank Morgan & Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong draw Tank Morgan

6/7/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Johnny Valentine, Tarzan Tyler & Jack Crawford beat Alberto Torres, Enrique Torres & Jim Wilson
Louie Tillet beat El Mongol
Bob Armstrong beat Tank Morgan
The Rising Suns beat Johnny Walker & Bobby Hart
Mario Galento beat Oki Shikina
Tim Geohagen vs. Jack Vansky

6/8/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)

6/14/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Pat O'Connor
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat El Mongol & Duke Keomuka
Tarzan Tyler(sub for Dick Steinborn) beat Johnny Valentine to win NWA Georgia Title
Bob Armstrong(sub for Enrique Torres) & Alberto Torres beat The Rising Suns

6/15/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Jim Wilson draw Tank Morgan
Bob Armstrong beat Oki Shikina
Dick Steinborn & Louie Tillet beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler

6/18/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat El Mongol by DQ
Jim Wilson & Johnny Walker draw Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
Silento Rodriguez beat Roberto Gonzalez

6/21/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
El Mongol no contest with Louie Tillet in a loser leaves town match
Dick Steinborn beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Bob Armstrong, Jim Wilson & Alberto Torres beat Oki Shikina & The Rising Suns
Mario Galento beat Tank Morgan
Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon
Roberto Gonzalez vs. Silento Rodriguez

6/22/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Mario Galento beat Roberto Gonzales
Bill Dromo draw Tank Morgan
El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler beat Jim Wilson & Bob Armstrong.

6/25/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat El Mongol
Guillotine Gordon beat Silento Rodriguez
Joyce Grable & Barbara Owens beat Patti Neilson & Toni Rose

6/29/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)

6/29/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres beat Tarzan Tyler
El Mongol beat Louie Tillet to win Texas Brass Knuckles Title
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
Barbara Owens & Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose & Patti Nelson
Bob Armstrong & Jim Wilson beat The Rising Suns
Johnny Walker draw Silento Rodriguez



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 02:53 pm
  PM Quote Reply
99th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1453
Status: 
Offline
7/2/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Lord Littlebrook & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan

7/5/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament
1st Round
El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler beat Silento Rodriguez & The Professional
Mario Galento & Bob Armstrong beat The Rising Suns
Oki Shikina & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
Semifinals
El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler beat Mario Galento & Bob Armstrong
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Oki Shikina & Seiji Sakaguchi
Finals
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Tarzan Tyler & El Mongol to win vacant NWA Georgia Tag Title in a match with Lou Thesz as special referee

7/6/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler
The Professional beat Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong & Silento Rodriguez beat The Rising Suns by DQ

7/9/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Johnny Walker beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
The Professional beat Corsica Jean(10:00)

7/12/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
The Professional beat Dick Steinborn
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Rising Suns in a Texas tornado match
Ray Gunkel & Mario Galento beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
Bob Armstrong beat Johnny Walker
Silento Rodriguez vs. Oki Shikina

7/13/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Professional beat Bob Armstrong
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento beat Tarzan Tyler & Tank Morgan
El Mongol beat Guillotine Gordon

7/16/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Rising Suns by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon
Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina

7/19/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi & El Mongol beat Jack Crawford & Tarzan Tyler by DQ
The Professional beat Dick Steinborn
Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento beat Oki Shikina & The Rising Suns
Butcher Vachon beat Bob Armstrong
Barbara Owens beat Fabulous Moolah by DQ
Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon

7/20/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Professional beat Johnny Walker
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento beat Oki Shikina & Guillotine Gordon
El Mongol beat Motoshi Okuma

7/23/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Rising Suns by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon
Silento Rodriguez beat Joe Turco

7/26/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler beat El Mongol
The Professional beat Mario Galento
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Butcher Vachon & Guillotine Gordon
Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat The Rising Suns
Bob Armstrong beat Joe Turco
Pepe Gomez draw Silento Rodriguez

7/27/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Bill Dromo draw Tarzan Tyler
The Professional beat Mike McGraw
El Mongol beat Oki Shikina

7/30/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Rising Suns by DQ
Bill Dromo draw The Professional(45:00)
Silento Rodriguez beat Oki Shikina

8/1/68 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Brute Bernard
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol vs. The Rising Suns
Joe Turco vs. Pepe Gomez  

8/2/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Jack Crawford in a match with Buddy Fuller as special referee
Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard beat Dick Steinborn & Bill Dromo
The Professional beat Eddie Graham
Ray Gunkel & Bob Armstrong beat The Rising Suns
Butcher Vachon beat Guillotine Gordon
Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina

8/3/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Professional beat Pepe Gomez
Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard beat Bob Armstrong & Alberto Torres
Dick Steinborn beat Joe Turco

8/3/68 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bob Armstrong vs. Brute Bernard
Bill Dromo vs. Tarzan Tyler
Guillotine Gordon vs. Butcher Vachon

8/6/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento & Bob Armstrong beat The Rising Suns
Bill Dromo beat The Professional
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owens
Bob Armstrong draw Shinya Kojika

8/7/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento vs. The Professional
Johnny Walker vs. Guillotine Gordon
Joe Turco vs. Bob Armstrong  

8/8/68 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Bill Dromo & Butcher Vachon vs. The Rising Suns
Barbara Owens vs. Toni Rose
Bob Armstrong vs. Joe Turco  

8/9/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard
The Professional beat Mr. Wrestling(unmasked as Dick Steinborn) in a mask vs. mask match
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Butcher Vachon & The Reptile
Bob Armstrong beat Sputnik Monroe
Mario Galento & Tim Geohagen beat Joe Turco & Guillotine Gordon
Johnny Walker beat Pepe Gomez

8/10/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Ramon Torres draw Tarzan Tyler
Dick Steinborn beat Guillotine Gordon
The Professional beat The Reptile

8/10/68 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Bill Dromo & Butcher Vachon beat The Rising Suns
The Professional beat Bobby Whitlock

8/13/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Tarzan Tyler
Johnny Walker beat Guillotine Gordon
Joyce Grable beat Patti Neilson
Corsica Jean draw Silento Rodriguez

8/16/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard
Dick Steinborn draw The Professional
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Oki Shikina
Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat The Rising Suns
Joyce Grable beat Patti Nelson
Guillotine Gordon beat Silento Rodriguez

8/17/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Joe Turco & Oki Shikina
The Professional beat Shinya Kojika
Tarzan Tyler beat Motoshi Okuma

8/20/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Brute Bernard
Johnny Walker draw Butcher Vachon
Barbara Galento beat Evelyn Stevens(9:00)
Pepe Gomez beat Joe Turco(12:00)

8/23/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat Tarzan Tyler to win NWA Georgia Title
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Jack Crawford & Brute Bernard
Ray Gunkel & Mario Galento beat Eduardo Perez & Butcher Vachon
Johnny Walker draw Guillotine Gordon
Barbara Galento beat Evelyn Stevens
Pepe Gomez beat Joe Turco

8/24/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Alberto Torres beat The Professional by DQ
Ramon Torres beat Tarzan Tyler
Butcher Vachon beat Joe Turco

8/27/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Tarzan Tyler
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Rising Suns
Pepe Gomez draw Guillotine Gordon

8/30/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat Dick Steinborn
Leo Garibaldi beat Jack Crawford
Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon beat Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard
Ray Gunkel beat Guillotine Gordon
Louie Tillet beat The Rising Suns in a handicap match
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez draw Tank Morgan & Oki Shikina

8/31/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Ricky Hunter beat Oki Shikina
Butcher Vachon beat Pepe Gomez
The Professional beat Tank Morgan

9/3/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon
Bill Dromo beat Oki Shikina
Pepe Gomez draw Bozo Brown

9/6/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
The Professional beat Louie Tillet
Mario Galento no contest with Jim Starr
Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon & Bozo Brown
Ricky Hunter beat Pepe Gomez
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco

9/7/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Dick Steinborn beat Guillotine Gordon
The Professional beat Billy Garrett
Mario Galento beat Bozo Brown
Jim Starr draw Alberto Torres

9/10/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Champion The Professional draw Bill Dromo
Jim Starr beat Mario Galento
Ricky Hunter beat Guillotine Gordon
Pepe Gomez draw Joe Turco

9/12/68 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
The Professional beat Mario Galento
Bill Dromo beat Billy Garrett
Guillotine Gordon draw Pepe Gomez

9/13/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski by DQ
Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon beat Mario Galento & Buddy Fuller
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Billy Garrett & Guillotine Gordon
Jim Starr beat Johnny Walker
Paul DeMarco beat Oki Shikina
Bill Dromo beat Bobby Hart

9/14/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon
Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Paul DeMarco beat Guillotine Gordon
Jim Starr beat Johnny Walker

9/14/68 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
The Professional beat Pepe Gomez
Bill Dromo & Bob Boyer beat Billy Garrett & Oki Shikina

9/14/68 Union Point, GA @ Union Point Gym
Stan Vachon vs. Alberto Torres
Jim Starr vs. Ramon Torres
Bozo Brown vs. Mike McGraw
Paul DeMarco vs. Willie Garrett

9/17/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon
Ricky Hunter draw Jim Starr
Bob Boyer beat Oki Shikina(11:00)
Corsica Jean beat Bozo Brown(7:00)

9/18/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat The Professional by DQ
Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres
Jim Starr draw Bob Boyer
Oki Shikina beat Mike McGraw

9/20/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
The Professional beat Joe Scarpa
Jim Starr beat Ricky Hunter
Paul DeMarco beat Bozo Brown
Bill Dromo & Bob Boyer beat Billy Garrett & Guillotine Gordon

9/21/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Professional beat Ricky Hunter
Great Hercules beat Bozo Brown
Paul DeMarco beat Billy Garrett
Pepe Gomez beat Oki Shikina by DQ

9/21/68 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Bill Dromo & Paul DeMarco beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett
Ricky Hunter beat Butcher Vachon by DQ

9/24/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon
Jim Starr beat Ricky Hunter
Bob Boyer beat Guillotine Gordon
Joe Turco beat Pepe Gomez

9/27/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat The Professional
Paul DeMarco beat Great Hercules
Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Bob Armstrong(sub for Ramon Torres)
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett
Bob Boyer beat Pepe Gomez
Ricky Hunter draw Oki Shikina

9/28/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Outlaw beat Corsica Jean
Paul DeMarco draw The Professional
Bob Armstrong vs. Oki Shikina



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 02:53 pm
  PM Quote Reply
100th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1453
Status: 
Offline
10/1/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat The Professional
Bill Dromo beat Billy Garrett
Barbara Owens beat Patti Neilson
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco

10/4/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Starr, Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon beat Bob Armstrong, Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres
Louie Tillet & Paul DeMarco beat The Professional & Great Hercules
Nick Kozak beat Billy Garrett
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco
The Outlaw beat Ricky Hunter

10/5/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Professional beat Bob Boyer
Paul DeMarco beat Joe Turco
Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett by DQ
The Outlaw beat Pepe Gomez

10/11/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon by DQ
The Professional beat Paul DeMarco
Bill Dromo draw Dale Lewis
Ray Gunkel beat Bozo Brown
Louie Tillet & Ricky Hunter beat Jim Starr & Oki Shikina
The Outlaw beat Bob Boyer

10/12/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco beat Guillotine Gordon
Dale Lewis draw The Outlaw
Pepe Gomez beat Oki Shikina

10/15/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Bob Boyer beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett by DQ
Dale Lewis draw Bob Armstrong
Pepe Gomez beat Guillotine Gordon

10/18/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Paul DeMarco beat The Professional & Great Hercules
Jim Starr no contest with Ramon Torres
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon
Alberto Torres draw The Outlaw
Dale Lewis beat Billy Garrett
Pepe Gomez vs. Guillotine Gordon

10/19/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Dale Lewis beat Oki Shikina
Ramon Torres beat The Professional
The Outlaw beat Guillotine Gordon
Bob Armstrong draw Butcher Vachon

10/22/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Jim Starr
Dale Lewis beat Bob Armstrong(25:00)
Bob Boyer beat Billy Garrett by DQ
Corsica Jean draw Oki Shikina

10/25/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat Louie Tillet
Bob Armstrong, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon, Stan Vachon & Jim Starr
Paul DeMarco draw Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo beat Corsica Jean
The Outlaw beat Oki Shikina
Billy Garrett beat Pepe Gomez

10/26/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Outlaw beat Billy Garrett
Dale Lewis beat Pepe Gomez
The Professional beat Jim Starr
Paul DeMarco & Bill Dromo draw Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon

10/29/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Dale Lewis
Bob Boyer vs. Billy Garrett
Pepe Gomez vs. Oki Shikina
Joe Turco vs. Ronnie Paul  

10/29/68 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres to win NWA Georgia Tag Title  

11/1/68 Atlanta. GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski double countout with The Professional
Bob Armstrong, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Jim Starr, Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon
Paul DeMarco draw Johnny Valentine
Bill Dromo beat Oki Shikina
Dale Lewis beat The Outlaw by DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Billy Garrett

11/2/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Bob Armstrong & Ramon Torres beat Joe Turco & Oki Shikina
Johnny Valentine beat Paul DeMarco
The Outlaw beat Ronnie Paul

11/5/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Ronnie Paul(1:00)
Mario Galento beat Billy Garrett
Bob Boyer draw Oki Shikina   

11/8/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat The Professional to win NWA Georgia Title
Bob Armstrong, Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Vachon, Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Seiji Sakaguchi & The Outlaw
Dale Lewis no contest with Mario Galento
Bob Boyer draw Jim Starr

11/9/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Mario Galento & The Professional beat Seiji Sakaguchi & The Outlaw
Johnny Valentine beat Bob Boyer
Alberto Torres beat Jim Starr

11/9/68 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Dale Lewis beat Ronnie Paul
Ramon Torres & Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon & Oki Shikina by DQ

11/11/68 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon to win Southern Tag Title

11/12/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Professional beat Alberto Torres
Bill Dromo & Bob Boyer beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett
Oki Shikina beat Mike McGraw

11/13/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis vs. The Professional
Bill Dromo vs. Stan Vachon
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina
Bob Boyer vs. The Outlaw    

11/15/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Valentine no contest with The Professional
The Outlaw, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Jack Crawford, Oki Shikina & Seiji Sakaguchi
Bob Armstrong beat Stan Vachon by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett
Mario Galento no contest with Dale Lewis
Pepe Gomez(sub for Ricky Hunter) beat Ronnie Paul

11/16/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Stan Vachon beat Ronnie Paul
Johnny Valentine beat Mario Galento
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina
The Outlaw beat Mike McGraw

11/19/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn beat Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo draw The Professional
Barbara Galento beat Bonnie Watson
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat Joe Turco & Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong beat Billy Garrett

11/21/68 Milledgeville, GA
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Oki Shikina
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco

11/22/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Mad Dog Vachon beat Freddie Blassie
Johnny Valentine beat Bob Armstrong
The Outlaw beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon
Buddy Fuller beat Tim Geohagen

11/23/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Johnny Valentine beat Seiji Sakaguchi
The Professional beat Butcher Vachon
The Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Ronnie Paul

11/26/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Steinborn vs. Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo vs. Butcher Vachon
Mario Galento & Barbara Galento vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Ann Villa
Pepe Gomez vs. Oki Shikina   

11/29/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Valentine no contest with The Professional in a match with Joe Louis as special referee with NWA Georgia Title held up
Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon, Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong
Dale Lewis beat Bob Boyer
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina
The Outlaw beat Pepe Gomez

11/30/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Buddy Fuller beat Oki Shikina
Mad Dog Vachon beat Bob Boyer
Seiji Sakaguchi draw The Outlaw
Bill Dromo & Pepe Gomez draw The Assassins

12/3/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis by DQ
Bob Boyer & The Outlaw beat The Assassins
The Outlaw beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Corsica Jean beat Joe Turco

12/6/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat Johnny Valentine to win held up Georgia Title in a no DQ match with Joe Louis as special referee
Buddy Fuller beat Mad Dog Vachon
The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo by DQ
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres draw Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon
Dale Lewis beat Bob Armstrong
The Outlaw beat Bob Boyer

12/7/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres no contest with The Assassins  
Johnny Valentine beat Pepe Gomez
The Outlaw beat Joe Turco
Bob Armstrong draw Stan Vachon

12/10/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis
Johnny Valentine beat The Outlaw
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Corsica Jean draw Oki Shikina     

12/13/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Valentine draw Lou Thesz
The Assassins beat Louie Tillet(sub for Butcher Vachon) & Stan Vachon
Dale Lewis beat The Outlaw & The Professional in a handicap match
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Bill Dromo beat Joe Turco

12/14/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Mike Burns
Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon
The Professional beat Joe Turco
Dale Lewis beat Bob Boyer

12/17/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Professional beat Johnny Valentine
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis by DQ in a lumberjack match
Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina beat Bobby Hart & Bob Boyer
Pepe Gomez draw Corsica Jean  

12/18/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis vs. Louie Tillet
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. The Assassins
Mike Burns vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Bob Armstrong vs. Stan Vachon   

12/20/68 Atlanta, Ga @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller to win World Tag Title in a title vs. masks match
Dale Lewis draw The Professional
Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Tank Morgan
Bob Ramstad draw Mike Burns

12/21/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Ramon Torres beat Dale Lewis by DQ
The Professional beat Tank Morgan
The Assassins beat Mario Galento & Alberto Torres

12/21/68 Macon, GA(TV)
Mike Burns vs. Joe Turco
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong vs. Stan Vachon & Seiji Sakaguchi

12/25/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Steinborn vs. Stan Vachon
Bill Dromo vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Ramon Torres vs. Tank Morgan
Mike Burns vs. The Professional
Joe Turco vs. Mario Galento

12/25/68 Savannah, GA
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins to win NWA Georgia Tag Title      

12/27/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis beat The Professional to win NWA Georgia Title in a no time limit match
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres draw The Assassins
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon & Seiji Sakaguchi
Dick Steinborn beat Mike Burns
Mario Galento beat Joe Turco
Bob Armstrong draw Bill Dromo

12/28/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Bill Dromo draw Seiji Sakaguchi
Dale Lewis beat Mike Burns
Bob Armstrong beat Joe Turco



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 02:54 pm
  PM Quote Reply
101st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1453
Status: 
Offline
1/1/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. The Professional & Dick Steinborn
Mario Galento vs. Dale Lewis
Timothy Geohagen vs. Mike Burns
Jim Wilson vs. Joe Turco

1/3/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Dale Lewis in a no time limit match
The Assassins beat Mario Galento & The Professional
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon & Seiji Sakaguchi
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Joe Turco & Mike Burns
Paul DeMarco beat Dick Steinborn

1/4/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento
The Professional beat Blue Destroyer(unmasked as NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski)

1/7/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Bill Dromo
The Professional beat Bob Armstrong
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Mario Galento
Mike Burns draw Corsica Jean    

1/8/69 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Paul DeMarco vs. Mario Galento
Patty Neilson vs. Donna Christianello
Timmy Geohagen vs. El Mongol

1/10/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis double DQ El Mongol
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins
Paul DeMarco & The Professional beat Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento
Ramon Torres beat Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
Jim Wilson beat Dick Dunn
Timothy Geohagen beat Mike Burns

1/11/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco beat Alberto Torres
El Mongol beat The Professional
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & Mike Burns

1/14/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Assassins vs. Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Jim Wilson vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Patti Neilson vs. Barbara Owens

1/15/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Dale Lewis in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Assassins vs. Jim Wilson & El Mongol
Paul DeMarco vs. Bob Armstrong
Pepe Gomez vs. Joe Turco 

1/17/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski in a match with Stu Schwartz as special referee
The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Dale Lewis
Paul DeMarco & The Professional beat Bob Armstrong & Timothy Geohagen
Jim Wilson beat Jim Benedetti

1/18/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Professional beat Bob Armstrong
El Mongol beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Paul DeMarco & Dale Lewis beat Timothy Geohagen & Ramon Torres

1/21/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Jim Wilson beat Jim Benedetti(1:00)
Timothy Geohagen beat Seiji Sakaguchi  

1/22/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Wilson & El Mongol beat The Assassins by DQ
Bill Dromo beat The Professional
Paul DeMarco draw Timothy Geohagen
Bob Ramstad beat Jim Benedetti    

1/24/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat The Professional(13:00) by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller(sub for The Medics) beat The Assassins
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Kamikazes(8:00)
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Johnny Walker(4:00)
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres draw Paul DeMarco & Dale Lewis(15:00)
Bob Ramstad beat Mike Burns(9:00)

1/25/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Dale Lewis draw El Mongol
Bob Armstrong draw Paul DeMarco
Assassin #2 & The Professional beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres to win NWA Georgia Tag Title

1/28/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Hans Schmidt beat Jim Wilson
Dale Lewis beat Timothy Geohagen
Bob Ramstad beat Mike Burns
Bob Armstrong draw Seiji Sakaguchi 

1/29/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. Jim Wilson & El Mongol in a 2 of 3 falls match with Bill Dromo as special referee
Bob Armstrong vs. Hans Schmidt
The Professional vs. Bob Ramstad
Timothy Geohagen vs. Joe Turco 

1/31/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & El Mongol no contest with The Professional & The Assassins
Dale Lewis beat Hans Schmidt
Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco by DQ
Alberto Torres draw Seiji Sakaguchi
Jim Wilson beat Tony Barbetta
Bob Ramstad beat Pepe Gomez

2/1/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Dale Lewis beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Ramon Torres beat Joe Turco
El Mongol beat Tony Barbetta
Assassin #1 & The Professional beat Timothy Geohagen & Bob Ramstad    

2/4/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dale Lewis beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Bob Armstrong
Timothy Geohagen beat Tony Barbetta
Silento Rodriguez draw Corsica Jean

2/5/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. El Mongol & Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
The Professional vs. Hans Schmidt
Silento Rodriguez vs. Tony Barbetta
Pepe Gomez vs. Bob Ramstad

2/7/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Dale Lewis to win NWA Georgia Title in a match with Hans Schmidt as special referee
Assassin #2 & The Professional beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller
Assassin #1 beat Louie Tillet
Paul DeMarco draw Alberto Torres
Timothy Geohagen & Jim Wilson beat Joe Turco & Tony Barbetta
Bill Dromo draw Bob Ramstad

2/8/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)

2/11/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dale Lewis beat Choo Choo Lynn by DQ
Paul DeMarco draw Alberto Torres
Jim Wilson beat Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
Timothy Geohagen draw Bob Ramstad  

2/12/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional & Assassin #1 vs. El Mongol & Bill Dromo
Assassin #2 vs. Hans Schmidt
Jim Wilson vs. Tony Barbetta
Silento Rodriguez vs. Joe Turco

2/14/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Dale Lewis beat Hans Schmidt
Jim Wilson, Alberto Torres & El Mongol beat The Professional & The Assassins
Paul DeMarco beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Don Carson beat Pepe Gomez
Bob Ramstad & Silento Rodriguez vs. Joe Turco & Tony Barbetta

2/15/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco & Dale Lewis beat Bob Ramstad & Seiji Sakaguchi
El Mongol draw The Professional
Alberto Torres beat Tony Barbetta

2/18/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Silento Rodriguez beat Pepe Gomez
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser
Paul DeMarco beat Alberto Torres
Dale Lewis beat Seiji Sakaguchi

2/19/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. El Mongol & Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Bruiser vs. Wee Willie Wilson
Timothy Geohagen vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Paul DeMarco vs. Pepe Gomez

2/21/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis beat El Mongol by DQ
Jim Wilson, Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Professional & The Assassins
Little John beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Fabulous Moolah beat Kay Noble
Paul DeMarco & Silento Rodriguez beat Bob Ramstad & Alberto Torres
Bill Dromo beat Pepe Gomez

2/22/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Dale Lewis beat Timothy Geohagen
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco by DQ
Bill Dromo & Little John draw The Assassins

2/25/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Alberto Torres beat Paul DeMarco
The Professional beat Jim Wilson
Choo Choo Lynn beat Joe Turco
Timothy Geohagen beat Corsica Jean

2/26/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional & Assassin #1 vs. El Mongol & Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstad & Timothy Geohagen vs. Pancho Villa & Phil Robley
Silento Rodriguez vs. Ronnie Hill
Corsica Jean vs. Tony Barbetta

2/27/69 Milledgeville, GA @ Central State Hospital Auditorium
The Professional vs. Bill Dromo
Plus 2 other matches

2/28/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller by DQ
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Tarzan Tyler(23:00)
Paul DeMarco & The Professional beat Alberto Torres & El Mongol(18:00)
Bill Dromo draw Dale Lewis(15:00)
Louie Tillet & Little John beat Joe Turco & Tony Barbetta(2:00)
Bob Ramstad beat Silento Rodriguez(10:00)

3/1/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Little John beat Joe Turco
Alberto Torres & El Mongol draw Assassin #2 & The Professional
Paul DeMarco beat Silento Rodriguez

3/3/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis(29:00)
Barbara Owens beat Bette Boucher
Silento Rodriguez draw Tony Barbetta
Bob Ramstad beat Joe Turco

3/4/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Fuller & Ray Gunkel beat Jim Dalton & Dr. X
Bob Boyer beat Bobby Hart
Kay Noble beat Patti Neilson
Corsica Jean beat Silento Rodriguez

3/5/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo, Lee Fields & Bobby Fields beat Mr. X & The Assassins
Jim Wilson beat Jim Dalton
Kay Noble beat Patty Neilson by DQ
Bobby Hart draw Bob Ramstad
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco

3/7/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Leo Garibaldi, El Mongol & Little John beat Dandy Jack Crawford & The Assassins
Dale Lewis beat Bill Dromo
Patti Neilson beat Kay Noble
Paul DeMarco & The Professional beat Alberto Torres & Dr. X
Jim Wilson beat Jim Dalton
Bob Ramstad beat Bob Boyer

3/8/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)

3/10/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
Leo Garibaldi beat Dandy Jack Crawford(16:00) in a 3 of 5 falls match
Bob Ramstad & Timothy Geohagen beat Joe Turco & Tony Barbetta

3/11/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Choo Choo Lynn & Buddy Fuller beat Dandy Jack Crawford & Dale Lewis
Paul DeMarco beat Alberto Torres
Corsica Jean draw Tony Barbetta

3/12/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo & El Mongol vs. The Assassins
Leon Ogle beat Dandy Jack Crawford
Little John beat Dale Lewis by DQ
Bob Ramstad beat Tony Barbetta
Corsica Jean draw Silento Rodriguez

3/14/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Dandy Jack Crawford
Ray Gunkel & Louie Tillet beat The Assassins
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
The Professional beat Bill Dromo
Little John beat Dale Lewis
Joe Turco & Tony Barbetta draw Bob Ramstad & Silento Rodriguez

3/15/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Buddy Fuller & Little John beat Assassin #2 & The Professional by DQ
Skandor Akbar beat Silento Rodriguez

3/17/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
The Professional vs. Bill Dromo
Joe Turco vs. Jim Wilson
Tony Barbetta vs. Silento Rodriguez

3/18/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Assassin #1 by DQ
Assassin #2 draw Bob Armstrong
Choo Choo Lynn beat Tony Barbetta(4:00)
Timothy Geohagen beat Joe Turco

3/19/69 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
The Assassins vs. El Mongol & Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Skandor Akbar vs. Timothy Geohagen
Silento Rodriguez vs. Joe Turco

3/21/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Assassin #2 & The Professional beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller by countout in a match where NWA Georgia Tag Title was vacated
Assassin #1 beat El Mongol to win NWA Georgia Title
Bill Dromo & Little John draw Paul DeMarco & Skandor Akbar
Bill Dromo beat Joe Turco
Timothy Geohagen beat Tony Barbetta
Silento Rodriguez draw Corsica Jean

3/22/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)

3/24/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Paul Demarco & Skandor Akbar beat Bob Armstrong & Bob Ramstad
Timothy Geohagen beat Joe Turco
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar

3/25/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat The Assassins
Choo Choo Lynn beat Joe Turco
Corsica Jean draw Silento Rodriguez

3/26/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. Bill Dromo & El Mongol in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Professional vs. Jim Wilson
Dave Cox vs. Corsica Jean
Silento Rodriguez vs. Bob Ramstad

3/28/69 Jackson, GA @ Jackson Gym
The Professional vs. Buddy Fuller
Dave Cox vs. Jim Wilson
Silento Rodriguez vs. Bob Ramstad

3/29/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
El Mongol & The Professional draw The Assassins
The Spoiler beat Silento Rodriguez
Buddy Fuller beat Paul DeMarco

3/29/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins to win World Tag Title
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar
Little John draw The Spoiler
Timothy Geohagen beat Joe Turco
Bob Anderson vs. Silento Rodriguez

3/31/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Paul DeMarco vs. Bob Armstrong
Joe Turco vs. Little John
Silento Rodriguez vs. Corsica Jean



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 02:54 pm
  PM Quote Reply
102nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1453
Status: 
Offline
4/1/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat The Assassins in a no DQ match
Timothy Geohagen beat Skandor Akbar
Assassin #1 beat Corsica Jean

4/2/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat The Spoiler
Assassin #2 beat Little John
Assassin #1 beat Timothy Geohagen
Joe Turco beat Corsica Jean

4/4/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat The Spoiler
Tournament for NWA Georgia Tag Title
1st Round
The Kentuckians beat Dale Lewis & Eduardo Perez
The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller
Bill Dromo & Bob Ramstad beat Bobby Fields & Lee Fields
Louie Tillet & El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco & Skandor Akbar
Semifinals
The Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Louie Tillet & El Mongol beat Bill Dromo & Bob Ramstad
Finals
The Assassins beat Louie Tillet & El Mongol to win vacant NWA Georgia Tag Title

4/5/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Grizzly Smith beat The Spoiler by DQ
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
Little John beat Assassin #2

4/7/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Little John beat Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Kay Noble beat Patti Nelson
Silento Rodriguez beat Bob Ramstad

4/8/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Paul DeMarco
Dale Lewis beat Bob Armstrong
Barbara Owens beat Patti Neilson
Timothy Geohagen beat Bob Ramstad

4/9/69 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Assassin #1 by DQ
The Kentuckians beat Dale Lewis & Skandor Akbar
Dottie Bray beat Patti Neilson
Timothy Geohagen draw Silento Rodriguez

4/11/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional & The Kentuckians beat The Spoiler(unmasked as Mike Davis) & The Assassins in a loser must unmask match
Paul DeMarco beat Buddy Fuller by DQ
Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Dale Lewis & Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong beat Eric Myers
Barbara Owen beat Patti Neilson
The Spoiler beat Bob Ramstad

4/12/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Ramstad
Little John beat Joe Turco
El Mongol & The Professional beat The Assassins

4/14/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Dale Lewis vs. Grizzly Smith
Skandor Akbar vs. Bill Dromo
Joe Turco vs. Dennis Hall

4/15/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dale Lewis vs. El Mongol
Toni Rose & Patti Neilson vs. Rita Boucher & Barbara Owens
Dennis Hall vs. Joe Turco

4/16/69 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Assassin #2 vs. El Mongol
The Kentuckians(Little John & Grizzly Smith) vs. Dale Lewis & Skandor Akbar  
Assassin #1 vs. Bill Dromo
Bob Armstrong vs. Silento Rodriguez

4/18/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
El Mongol beat Assassin #1 to win NWA Georgia Title
The Professional draw Assassin #2
The Kentuckians beat Dale Lewis & Skandor Akbar
Paul DeMarco beat Dennis Hall
Vivian Vance(sub for Barbara Owens) beat Kay Noble by DQ
Silento Rodriguez beat Joe Turco

4/19/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Grizzly Smith beat Skandor Akbar
The Professional beat Joe Turco
Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco & Assassin #2 by DQ

4/21/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Dale Lewis vs. Bill Dromo
Skandor Akbar vs. Dennis Hall
Joe Turco vs. Silento Rodriguez

4/22/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol no contest with Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar
Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser
Corsica Jean draw Joe Turco

4/23/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Assassin #1 vs. Little John
Grizzly Smith vs. Assassin #2
Vivian Vance & Pattie Nelson vs. Rita Boucher & Kay Noble
Los Toros vs. Silento Rodriguez & Timothy Geohagen

4/24/69 Milledgeville, GA @ Central State Hospital Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Dale Lewis
Vivian Vance & Patti Nelson vs. Bette Boucher & Kay Noble
Skandor Akbar vs. Dennis Hall

4/25/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
The Assassins draw El Mongol & The Professional
Paul DeMarco beat Dennis Hall
The Kentuckians beat Los Toros
Little Bruiser beat Wee Willie Wilson
Skandor Akbar beat Silento Rodriguez

4/26/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Little John draw Assassin #2
Grizzly Smith & Silento Rodriguez beat Paul DeMarco & Skandor Akbar
Assassin #1 beat Dennis Hall

4/28/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Professional II vs. The Professional
Los Toros vs. Dennis Hall & Timothy Geohagen
Bette Boucher vs. Vivian Vance

4/29/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol beat Dale Lewis by DQ
Los Toros no contest with Bob Armstrong & Silento Rodriguez
Timothy Geohagen beat Joe Turco

4/30/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Grizzly Smith vs. Assassin #2
Dale Lewis vs. Little John
Los Toros vs. Bob Armstrong & Silento Rodriguez
Dennis Hall vs. Joe Turco

5/1/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis
Grizzly Smith & Dennis Hall beat Los Toros

5/2/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat The Assassins
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco(15:00)
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Dale Lewis & Skandor Akbar(11:00)
Los Toros beat Dennis Hall & Timothy Geohagen(12:00)
Bob Armstrong draw Bill Dromo

5/3/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Assassins beat Dennis Hall & Little John
Paul DeMarco beat El Mongol by DQ
Bob Armstrong draw Skandor Akbar

5/5/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
The Professional vs. Professional II in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose & Patti Nelson vs. Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher
Timothy Geohagen vs. Dennis Hall

5/6/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Little John vs. Assassin #1
Bob Armstrong & Silento Rodriguez vs. Los Toros
Timothy Geohagen vs. Dennis Hall   

5/7/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Dale Lewis in a no time limit match
The Assassins vs. The Kentuckians in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leo Garibaldi vs. Joe Turco
Plus 1 other match

5/9/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Dale Lewis & Tarzan Tyler
The Professional beat Paul DeMarco
Louie Tillet & El Mongol beat Los Toros
Dennis Hall draw Skandor Akbar

5/10/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Silento Rodriguez & Little John beat Los Toros
Bob Armstrong draw Bill Dromo
Assassin #2 & Professional II beat El Mongol & The Professional

5/12/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco(35:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez & Timothy Geohagen beat Los Toros(37:00)
Corsica Jean beat Joe Turco(14:00)

5/13/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Grizzly Smith beat Assassin #2
Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher beat Toni Rose & Vivian Vance
Bette Boucher no contest with Toni Rose

5/14/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. The Kentuckians
Joe Turco vs. Silento Rodriguez
The Professional vs. Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong vs. Tom Bradley

5/16/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat El Mongol to win NWA Georgia Title in a match with Lou Thesz as special referee
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco to earn title shot
The Kentuckians draw Professional II & The Spoiler
Los Toros beat Dennis Hall & Silento Rodriguez
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar

5/17/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Skandor Akbar beat Silento Rodriguez
Lou Thesz & The Professional beat The Assassins by DQ
Professional II beat Little John

5/19/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Los Toros vs. El Mongol & Bob Armstrong
Tony Nero vs. Bill Dromo
Joe Turco vs. Timothy Geohagen

5/20/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Grizzly Smith beat The Professional
Los Toros beat Timothy Geohagen & Dennis Hall
Skandor Akbar draw Little John

5/21/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz & El Mongol beat The Assassins by DQ in a match with 2 referees
The Professional draw Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Los Toros beat Timothy Geohagen & Silento Rodriguez
Leo Garibaldi draw Corsica Jean

5/23/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
The Professional beat Professional II by DQ
The Assassins beat The Kentuckians
El Mongol beat Tom Bradley
Paul DeMarco beat Red Raider
Bill Dromo beat Tony Nero
Bob Armstrong beat Joe Turco

5/24/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Professional beat Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat Los Toros
Paul DeMarco beat Dennis Hall

5/26/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Skandor Akbar vs. El Mongol
Bill Dromo vs. Joe Turco & Tony Nero in a handicap fence match
Rita Boucher & Bette Boucher vs. Vivian Vance & Toni Rose

5/27/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Professional beat Grizzly Smith
Dennis Hall & Little John beat Los Toros
Bette Boucher beat Vivian Vance
Corsica Jean beat Joe Turco

5/28/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat The Professional by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Mongol beat Professional II by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher beat Vivian Vance & Toni Rose
Dennis Hall beat Tony Nero

5/29/69 Macon, GA(TV)
Paul DeMarco beat Timothy Geohagen
The Kentuckians beat Tony Nero & Tom Bradley

5/30/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Professional II & The Assassins beat Louie Tillet, El Mongol & The Professional I
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar
The Kentuckians beat Mitsu Sito & Sugi Sito
Tom Bradley beat Silento Rodriguez
Dennis Hall beat Timothy Geohagen

5/31/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
El Mongol beat Mitsu Sito
Lou Thesz & The Professional beat Assassin #1 & Professional II(Thesz unmasked Professional II as Paul DeMarco)

6/2/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
The Assassins vs. The Kentuckians
The Professional vs. Tony Nero
Joe Turco vs. Timothy Geohagen

6/3/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Kentuckians beat The Professional & Tony Nero
Corsica Jean & Dennis Hall beat Los Toros
Corsica Jean beat Cisco Grimaldo
Little John beat Tony Nero

6/4/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz & El Mongol beat The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar
The Professional beat Dennis Hall
Joe Turco vs. Leo Garibaldi in a scientific match

6/6/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz beat Paul DeMarco by countout
Tom Bradley & The Assassins beat Leo Garibaldi & The Kentuckians(13:00)
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Los Toros(29:00)
El Mongol & The Professional beat Tony Nero(sub for Professional II) & Skandor Akbar(9:00)
Bill Dromo beat Dennis Hall(10:00)

6/7/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Lou Thesz & Leo Garibaldi beat Tom Bradley & Assassin #1
The Professional beat Assassin #2 by DQ
Paul DeMarco draw El Mongol

6/10/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Little John & Corsica Jean beat The Assassins
Bill Dromo beat Tom Bradley
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Timothy Geohagen beat Joe Turco

6/11/69 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bill Dromo beat The Professional in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Turco vs. Leo Garibaldi in a boxing match
El Mongol vs. Paul DeMarco
Los Toros vs. Timothy Geohagen & Corsica Jean

6/13/69 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
The Assassins beat El Mongol & The Professional by DQ
Leo Garibaldi beat Tom Bradley
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
Bill Dromo & Little John beat Los Toros
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Dennis Hall vs. Skandor Akbar

6/14/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco beat Dennis Hall
Lou Thesz beat Skandor Akbar
Leo Garibaldi beat Tom Bradley
The Assassins beat El Mongol & The Professional by DQ

6/17/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Los Toros beat Timothy Geohagen & Dennis Hall
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Little John beat The Professional
Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christianello

6/18/69 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Bill Dromo
The Assassins vs. El Mongol & Little John
Bette Boucher vs. Fabulous Moolah
Joe Turco(boxer) vs. Leo Garibaldi(wrestler) in a boxer vs. wrestler match

6/20/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Lou Thesz
Terry Funk beat Assassin #2 by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Paul DeMarco & Assassin #1
El Mongol & The Professional beat Los Toros
Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christianello
Timothy Geohagen & Little John beat Tony Nero & Skandor Akbar

6/21/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Los Toros
Paul DeMarco beat The Professional to win NWA Georgia Title
Assassin #2 beat Timothy Geohagen

6/24/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Little John beat Skandor Akbar by DQ
Los Toros beat Dennis Hall & Corsica Jean
Tony Nero draw Bob Armstrong

6/25/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. El Mongol & Little John in a 2 of 3 falls match with DQ rule waived
Bill Dromo vs. Skandor Akbar
Bad Boy Hines vs. Tony Nero
Pat Valentino vs. Corsica Jean

6/27/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol & The Professional beat The Assassins to win NWA Georgia Tag Title in a mask vs. title match
Paul DeMarco beat Little John
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines(8:00)
Bill Dromo draw Skandor Akbar(15:00)
Bob Armstrong beat Tony Nero(8:00)
Dennis Hall beat Jack Vansky(6:00)

6/28/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Bill Dromo beat Tony Nero
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
El Mongol & The Professional beat Paul DeMarco & Assassin #1



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 02:54 pm
  PM Quote Reply
103rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1453
Status: 
Offline
7/1/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn, Corsica Jean & Dennis Hall beat Los Toros & Jack Vansky
Little John beat Skandor Akbar

7/2/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins & Skandor Akbar vs. The Kentuckians & Bill Dromo
Bill Dromo vs. Skandor Akbar
Dennis Hall vs. Phil Robley
Phil Rodgers vs. Corsica Jean

7/3/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar by DQ
Little John & Dennis Hall beat Phil Robley & El Cato

7/4/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco beat The Professional(3:00)
Louie Tillet & El Mongol draw The Assassins(45:00)
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Los Toros
Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito beat Bill Dromo & Little John
Skandor Akbar beat Dennis Hall

7/5/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
El Mongol & The Professional beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito by DQ
Paul DeMarco beat Tony Nero
Assassin #1 beat Phil Robley

7/8/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Little John beat Skandor Akbar
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto draw The Assassins
Toni Rose beat Patti Neilson
Grizzly Smith beat Phil Robley

7/9/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Skandor Akbar in a lumberjack match
Paul DeMarco vs. Little John
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. Tony Nero & Phil Robley
The Super Assassins vs. Los Toros

7/10/69 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito beat El Mongol & The Professional to win NWA Georgia Tag Title

7/11/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco by DQ
Grizzly Smith, Man Mountain Mike & The Professional beat Skandor Akbar & The Assassins(14:00)
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tony Nero & Phil Robley(:15)
Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito beat Johnny Walker & Little John(13:00)
The Super Assassins beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto(15:00)

7/12/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco draw El Mongol
The Super Assassins beat Tony Nero & Phil Robley
The Professional beat Assassin #2

7/15/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Little John beat Paul DeMarco
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Los Toros
Grizzly Smith beat Tony Nero
Little Bobo beat Little Bruiser

7/16/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. The Kentuckians
Man Mountain Mike vs. Paul DeMarco
Jessica Rogers vs. Kay Noble
The Super Assassins vs. Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Bob Ramstad vs. John Heath

7/17/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Bill Dromo & Little John beat The Assassins by DQ
Little Bobo beat Little Bruiser
El Mongol beat Tony Nero

7/18/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & The Assassins beat Joe Scarpa, El Mongol & The Professional in a loser leaves town match(El Mongol lost the fall) 
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito(9:00)
Assassin #2 beat Man Mountain Mike(7:00)
The Super Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Roberto Soto beat Billy Hines(6:00)
Cyclone Soto beat Bad Boy Hines(8:00)

7/19/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Super Assassins beat Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto
Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito beat Bob Armstrong & Little John

7/22/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat The Super Assassins by DQ
Chati Yokouchi beat Bob Ramstad
John Heath draw Robert Fuller

7/23/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat The Kentuckians in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Bobo & Cowboy Lang beat Little Crusher & Little Bruiser
Bill Dromo beat Mr. Ito
The Professional beat Tony Nero

7/24/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat The Assassins
The Super Assassins beat John Heath & Little John

7/25/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr. in a no time limit match
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Super Assassins by DQ
El Mongol & The Professional beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
Cowboy Lang & Little Bobo beat Little Bruiser & Little Crusher
Bill Dromo double countout with Grizzly Smith(13:00)
Louie Tillet draw Little John(15:00)

7/26/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Note: This was a replay of the June 7, 1969 telecast of “Live Atlanta Wrestling”

7/29/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat The Super Assassins by DQ
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Gorilla Marconi & Tony Nero
Jessica Rogers beat Kay Noble

7/30/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. The Kentuckians in a Texas tornado match
Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito vs. Bill Dromo & The Professional
Fabulous Moolah & Susan Sterling vs. Vivian Vance & Kathy O’Day
El Mongol vs. Tony Nero

8/1/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol beat The Assassins by DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Mr. Ito
The Super Assassins beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Big Bill Dromo draw Chati Yokouchi
Grizzly Smith beat Frank Marconi
Little John draw Bob Ramstad

8/2/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Joe Scarpa & The Professional beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
Bill Dromo draw Assassin #2
The Super Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Bob Ramstad

8/5/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Super Assassins by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Gorilla Marconi
Sandy Starr beat Panama Franco

8/6/69 Columbus, GA @ Golden Park
The Assassins vs. The Kentuckians in a mask vs. beard match
Joe Scarpa & Timothy Geohagen vs. Dick Dunn & Frank Marconi
Sandy Starr vs. Panama Franco
Bob Ramstad vs. El Toro

8/7/69 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Bill Dromo & The Professional beat The Assassins by DQ

8/8/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Joe Scarpa & The Professional
The Super Assassins beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
Ray Gunkel beat Dick Dunn
Paul DeMarco(sub for Bill Dromo) beat Bob Ramstad
Panama Franco beat Sandy Starr
Little John beat Gorilla Marconi

8/9/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco beat Timothy Geohagen
Joe Scarpa & The Professional beat El Toro & Gorilla Marconi
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito by DQ

8/12/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Super Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Joe Scarpa beat El Toro
Roberto Soto beat Tony Nero
Cyclone Soto beat Timothy Geohagen

8/13/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins & Paul DeMarco vs. The Kentuckians & Bill Dromo
Assassin #2 vs. Little John
Joe Scarpa & Timothy Geohagen vs. Chati Yokouchi & Frank Marconi
Joe Scarpa vs. Frank Marconi
Chati Yokouchi vs. Timothy Geohagen

8/15/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa, Bill Dromo & The Professional beat Paul DeMarco & The Assassins(23:00)
Super Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Ray Gunkel beat Chati Yokouchi(7:00) by DQ
Roberto Soto draw Mr. Ito(15:00)
Cyclone Soto beat El Toro(6:00)

8/16/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco draw Bob Armstrong
Mr. Ito draw The Professional
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin #1

8/19/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto draw The Super Assassins
Robert Fuller beat Gorilla Marconi
Ron Fuller draw Corsica Jean
Kathy Branch beat Belle Starr

8/20/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Demarco vs. Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa & Timothy Geohagen vs. The Super Assassins
Belle Starr vs. Barbara Galento
El Toro vs. Robert Fuller

8/21/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Joe Scarpa vs. one of The Super Assassins
Timothy Geohagen vs. one of The Super Assassins
Darrell Cochran vs. Ron Fuller
Billy Spears vs. Frank Marconi

8/22/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco(18:00)
The Assassins beat Dan Miller & Bill Dromo(15:00)
The Super Assassins beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Ray Gunkel beat Tony Nero(:24)
Barbara Galento beat Kathy Branch(2:00) by DQ
Billy Spears beat El Toro(8:00)

8/23/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran
Super Assassin #2 beat Tony Nero
Joe Scarpa beat Super Assassin #1 by DQ
Note: As the show was ending, The Assassins and The Super Manager got into a brawl, and the latter was unmasked, revealing his identity as Mario Galento

8/26/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto no contest with The Super Assassins
Billy Spears beat Tony Nero
Little Bobo & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser & Little Crusher

8/27/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco beat Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls, loser leaves town match
Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Brusher & Little Crusher
Bob Armstrong & Darrell Cochran beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
Salvador Dominguez beat Tony Nero

8/29/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat The Super Assassins by DQ
Note: After this match The Super Assassins were billed as The Super Assailants
Joe Scarpa beat Bill Dromo(24:00)
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito(14:00)
Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Crusher & Buddy Colton(5:00)
Roberto Soto beat Salvador Dominguez(12:00)

8/30/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Assassins beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
Mario Galento beat Gorilla Marconi
Super Assailant #1 beat Billy Spears
Note: It was announced The Super Assassins were now to be called The Super Assailants. Mario Galento managed the Super Assailants

9/2/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn, Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Super Assailants & Mario Galento
Tony Romano draw Billy Spears
Derrell Cochran beat Salvador Dominguez

9/3/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Paul DeMarco in a lumberjack, boxing match
Joe Scarpa beat Super Assailant #1
Super Assailant #2 beat Derrell Cochran
Vincent Lopez beat Billy Spears
Robert Fuller beat Salvador Dominguez

9/5/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Tex McKenzie beat The Assassins by DQ
Paul DeMarco beat Mario Galento
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Super Assailants
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Tony Romano & Vincent Lopez
Bill Dromo beat Billy Spears

9/6/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Buddy Fuller beat Tony Romano
Tex McKenzie beat Tony Nero
Joe Scarpa & Leo Garibaldi beat Paul DeMarco & Assassin #2 by DQ

9/9/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn beat Mario Galento in a fence match
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Super Assailants
Vincent Lopez beat Billy Spears
Derrell Cochran draw Tony Nero

9/10/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco vs. Mario Galento
Super Assailant #1 vs. Joe Scarpa
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. Tony Romano & Vincent Lopez
Robert Fuller vs. Tony Nero

9/12/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dory Funk, Jr. & Dory Funk, Sr. no contest with The Assassins
Tex McKenzie beat Paul DeMarco
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Super Assailants
Ray Gunkel beat Tony Romano
Joe Scarpa beat Vincent Lopez
Bob Armstrong beat Salvador Dominguez

9/13/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Joe Scarpa beat Salvador Dominguez
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Super Assailant #2
Paul DeMarco beat Roberto Soto

9/16/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Super Assailants & The Assassins to win inaugural Macon Tag Title in a round robin match
Choo Choo Lynn beat Mario Galento
Robert Fuller draw Tony Nero

9/17/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. draw Joe Scarpa
Paul DeMarco beat Mario Galento in a no time limit match
The Professional & Tex McKenzie beat The Super Assailants
Robert Fuller beat Tony Romano

9/19/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco to win NWA Georgia Title
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tex McKenzie(sub for Assassin #1) & Assassin #2
Tex McKenzie & The Professional beat The Super Assailants
Cyclone Soto beat Vincent Lopez
Big Tex beat Tony Nero
Roberto Soto beat Tony Romano

9/20/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Buddy Fuller beat Vincent Lopez
Mario Galento & Tex McKenzie beat Assassin #1 & Big Tex
Joe Scarpa beat Super Assailant #2

9/23/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Big Tex & Assassin #1
The Professional beat Super Assailant #1
Tex McKenzie beat Tony Romano
Bob Armstrong beat Salvador Dominguez

9/24/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco vs. The Professional in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto vs. Assassin #2 & Super Pro(Aldo Bogni) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa vs. Tony Romano
Derrell Cochran vs. Salvador Dominguez   

9/26/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco in a boxing match
Super Pro & The Assassins beat Mario Galento & The Super Assailants(unmasked as Joe Tomayo & Frank Martinez)
Tex McKenzie & The Professional beat Big Tex & Super Pro
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tony Romano & Vincent Lopez(11:00)
Cyclone Soto beat Salvador Dominguez in 8:00

9/27/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
Tex McKenzie & The Professional beat Big Tex & Super Pro
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin #2
Note: The Assassins attacked Big Tex and unmasked him, revealing his identity as Stan Frazier

9/27/69 McDonough, GA @ Henry County High School
Buddy Fuller vs. Paul DeMarco

9/30/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Assassins
Bob Armstrong draw Vincent Lopez
Tony Nero draw Billy Spears



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 02:55 pm
  PM Quote Reply
104th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1453
Status: 
Offline
10/1/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco vs. Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran vs. Super Pro & Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cyclone Soto vs. Super Assailant #1
Timmy Geohagen vs. Tony Nero

10/3/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco beat Joe Scarpa to win NWA Georgia Title
The Assassins beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto(24:00)
The Professional beat Super Pro(1:00)
Tex McKenzie beat Stan Frazier by DQ
Vincent Lopez beat Billy Spears(13:00)
Joe Tomayo beat Timothy Geohagen(8:00)

10/4/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)

10/7/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Roberto Soto & Derrell Cochran beat The Assassins
Bob Armstrong beat Vincent Lopez by TKO in a boxing match
Cyclone Soto beat Billy Spears

10/8/69 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Tex McKenzie beat Paul DeMarco by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Armstrong(sub for Tex McKenzie) beat Super Pro
Cyclone Soto beat Vincent Lopez(15:00)
Bob Armstrong beat Tony Nero
Billy Spears beat Salvador Dominguez via pinfall

10/9/69 Milledgeville, GA
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Vincent Lopez & Tony Nero

10/10/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Paul DeMarco
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Joe Scarpa draw The Professional(20:00)
Tex McKenzie(sub for Stan Frazier) beat Super Pro by DQ
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Vincent Lopez & Jack Vansky
Bob Armstrong beat Tony Nero

10/11/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Super Pro beat Billy Spears
Tex McKenzie beat Jack Vansky
Assassin #1 beat The Professional
Vincent Lopez beat Salvador Dominguez

10/14/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Assassins by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Vincent Lopez by knockout in a boxing match
Vivian Vance beat Rita Boucher
Derrell Cochran beat Jack Vansky

10/15/69 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Bob Armstrong vs. Super Pro & Assassin #1
Vivian Vance & Kathy O'Day vs. Rita Boucher & Bette Boucher
Billy Hines vs. Salvador Domingues

10/16/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
The Professional & Tex McKenzie beat The Assassins by DQ
Bette Boucher beat Vicki Williams
Tony Nero beat Jimmy Golden

10/17/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet, Tex McKenzie & The Professional beat Super Pro & The Assassins
Paul DeMarco & El Diablo(Frankie Cain) beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Joe Scarpa beat Vincent Lopez
Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher beat Vivian Vance & Kathy O'Day
Billy Spears draw Salvador Dominguez

10/18/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Roberto Soto beat Tony Nero
The Professional beat Assassin #2 by DQ
Joe Scarpa & Jimmy Golden beat Paul DeMarco & El Diablo
Note: Aldo Bogni joined Ed Capral and announced that the only reason he had come to Atlanta and worn the mask as Super Pro was because The Assassins had paid him to do so, in an effort to have him risk the mask against the mask of The Professional, rather than risk their own masks

10/21/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto draw The Assassins in a title vs. masks match with DQ rule waived
The Professional beat Super Pro
Tony Nero beat Jimmy Golden
Salvador Dominguez draw Billy Spears

10/22/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco beat Cyclone Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roberto Soto beat El Diablo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie beat Aldo Bogni
Bob Armstrong vs. Vincent Lopez
Billy Spears beat Tony Nero

10/24/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & El Diablo no contest with The Assassins
Tex McKenzie beat Aldo Bogni(5:00)
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe(21:00)
Joe Scarpa beat Mike Paidousis(9:00)
The Professional beat Ken Lucas(11:00)
Billy Spears draw Jimmy Golden(15:00)

10/25/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni draw Tex McKenzie
Joe Scarpa & Billy Spears beat Paul DeMarco & El Diablo by DQ
Derrell Cochran beat Salvador Dominguez

10/28/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Paul DeMarco beat Dick Steinborn
Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni
Cyclone Soto draw Vincent Lopez
Vivian Vance & Kathy O'Day no contest with Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher

10/29/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Professional vs. El Diablo
Tony Nero & Bette Boucher vs. Bob Armstrong & Kathy O’Day
Vince Gironda vs. Billy Spears

10/31/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco draw Terry Funk
Aldo Bogni & The Professional beat The Assassins
Joe Scarpa vs. El Diablo
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Vincent Lopez & Tony Nero
Tex McKenzie beat Salvador Dominguez
Billy Spears vs. Roberto Soto

11/1/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Professional beat El Diablo
Assassin #2 beat Tex McKenzie
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco by DQ

11/4/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni & Vincent Lopez
El Diablo beat Billy Spears
Vivian Vance, Kathy O'Day & Billy Spears beat Bette Boucher, Rita Boucher & El Diablo

11/5/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Aldo Bogni & Vincent Lopez vs. Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Boucher vs. Kathy O’Day
Joe Scarpa vs. Tony Nero

11/6/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds Building
Paul DeMarco vs. Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Tony Nero vs. Billy Spears & Derrell Cochran in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

11/7/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Round Robin Tag Tournament
Paul DeMarco & El Diablo beat The Assassins
Joe Scarpa & Alberto Torres beat Paul DeMarco & El Diablo
The Assassins beat Joe Scarpa & Alberto Torres
The Assassins beat Paul DeMarco & El Diablo to win tournament
Other matches
The Professional beat Aldo Bogni
Roberto Soto beat Vincent Lopez
Cyclone Soto beat Tony Nero
Timothy Geohagen beat Salvador Dominguez

11/8/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni beat Cyclone Soto
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin #1
Alberto Torres draw Paul DeMarco

11/11/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni & Vincent Lopez
El Diablo beat Tex McKenzie
Bobby Hart beat Salvador Dominguez

11/12/69 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
The Professional & Bobby Hart vs. Paul DeMarco & El Diablo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Vincent Lopez vs. Alberto Torres & Ronnie Hill in a 2 of 3 falls match
Timothy Geohagen vs. Horace Strickland
Plus 1 other match

11/14/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco beat Terry Funk
Joe Scarpa, Alberto Torres & The Professional beat El Diablo & The Assassins
Cyclone Soto beat Aldo Bogni
Billy Spears vs. Vincent Lopez
Bobby Hart vs. Roberto Soto

11/15/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Assassin #1 beat Ron Hill
Assassin #2 beat The Professional by DQ
Joe Scarpa beat Aldo Bogni
Alberto Torres beat Rocky Montana
Billy Spears beat Salvador Dominguez

11/18/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat El Diablo
Bobby Hart draw Vincent Lopez
Cyclone Soto beat Doug Mitchell
Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

11/19/69 Columbus, GA Sports Arena
Joe Scarpa vs. Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sugi Sito & Mitsu Sito vs. The Professional & Bobby Hart
Vincent Lopez vs. Ronnie Hill
Billy Spears vs. Doug Mitchell

11/20/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds Building
Cyclone Soto & Robert Soto vs. El Diablo & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Hart vs. Salvador Dominguez

11/21/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat Assassin #2 in a loser must unmask handicap match and The Professional must beat both Assassins
The Professional no contest with Assassin #1(20:00) in a loser must unmask, handicap match and The Professional must beat both Assassins
Note: Per the stipulation, the Pro removed his mask following the match to reveal his identity as Doug Gilbert. Gilbert continued to wrestle without the mask after this, but was typically called The Professional as a nickname
Paul DeMarco & Aldo Bogni beat Joe Scarpa & Bobby Hart(16:00)
Nick Bockwinkel beat El Diablo(7:00)
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Mitsu Sito & Sugi Sito(11:00)
Diamond Lil beat Darling Dagmar(7:00)
Nick Bockwinkel beat Billy Spears(1:00)

11/22/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin #2 to win inaugural NWA Georgia Television Title in tournament final
Paul DeMarco beat Doug Mitchell
Nick Bockwinkel beat Roberto Soto

11/25/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto vs. Vincent Lopez & Aldo Bogni in a match with Choo Choo Lynn & Leon Ogle as special referees
Bobby Hart & Billy Spears vs. Salvador Dominguez & Assassin #2

11/26/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southeastern Tag Title tournament
Semifinals
The Assassins beat The Professional & Bobby Hart
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni & Vincent Lopez
Finals
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Assassins to win vacant Southeastern Tag Title
Other matches
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Billy Spears vs. Nick Bockwinkel

11/27/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds Building
The Assassins vs. Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa vs. Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Hart vs. Doug Mitchell

11/28/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional(aka Doug Gilbert) beat Paul DeMarco to win NWA Georgia Title
The Assassins beat Sam Sheppard & George Strickland
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Duke Keomuka & Smasher Sloan
Nick Bockwinkel beat Cyclone Soto
Joe Scarpa beat Aldo Bogni
Roberto Soto beat Vincent Lopez

11/29/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco beat Billy Spears
The Professional beat Assassin #1
Nick Bockwinkel beat Doug Mitchell

12/2/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn, Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Paul DeMarco, Vincent Lopez & Aldo Bogni
Fabulous Moolah beat Vicki Williams
Greg Peterson beat Salvador Dominguez
Vincent Lopez draw Roberto Soto 

12/3/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa, Nick Bockwinkel & Homer O’Dell vs. Paul DeMarco, Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson vs. Vincent Lopez
Salvador Dominguez vs. Timothy Geohagen
Plus 1 other match   

12/5/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins
Joe Scarpa draw Paul DeMarco
Nick Bockwinkel beat Louie Tillet
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni & Vincent Lopez
Bob Armstrong beat Greg Peterson
The Spoiler beat George Strickland

12/6/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)

12/9/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn beat Aldo Bogni
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Paul DeMarco & Vincent Lopez by DQ
Marie Laverne beat Bette Boucher
Greg Peterson beat Jack Vansky

12/10/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa & Leo Garibaldi vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Homer O’Dell
Bette Boucher vs. Marie Laverne
The Spoiler vs. Jack Vansky

12/12/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Joe Scarpa
Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & The Professional beat Nick Bockwinkel & The Assassins
Paul DeMarco beat Roberto Soto
Buddy Colt beat Greg Peterson
Aldo Bogni beat Billy Spears
The Spoiler vs. Vincent Lopez

12/13/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco beat The Spoiler
Joe Scarpa & The Professional beat The Assassins
Roberto Soto beat Salvador Dominguez

12/16/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn, Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Paul DeMarco, Homer O’Dell & Aldo Bogni
The Professional & The Spoiler beat Mike Burns & Chati Yokouchi
Greg Peterson beat Billy Spears

12/17/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres vs. The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Joe Scarpa 
Greg Peterson vs. Vincent Lopez in a boxing match
Homer O’Dell vs. Leo Garibaldi
Buddy Colt vs. Billy Spears

12/19/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Paul DeMarco by DQ
Nick Bockwinkel & The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & The Professional(15:00) As a result, The Assassins won NWA Georgia Tag Title
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Don Greene & Al Greene(16:00)
Bob Roop beat Aldo Bogni(4:00)
Buddy Colt draw The Spoiler(15:00)

12/20/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Nick Bockwinkel beat Roberto Soto
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt by DQ
Cyclone Soto beat Salvador Dominguez

12/23/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Professional vs. Paul DeMarco
Bette Boucher & Paula Kaye vs. Donna Christianello & Vicki Williams
Cyclone Soto vs. Chati Yokouchi
Vincent Lopez vs. Roberto Soto   

12/24/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol vs. Paul DeMarco
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Joe Scarpa
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. Bill Kane & Vincent Lopez
Bette Boucher vs. Donna Christianello
Les Wolff vs. Bob Armstrong

12/26/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins
Nick Bockwinkel beat The Professional
Paul DeMarco, Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & Leo Garibaldi
Paula Kaye & Bette Boucher beat Marie Laverne & Kathy O’Day
Timothy Geohagen(sub for Randy Curtis) beat Mike Burns

12/27/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco draw The Professional
Leo Garibaldi beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Nick Bockwinkel beat Timothy Geohagen

12/31/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol & Leo Garibaldi vs. Paul DeMarco & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Joe Scarpa
The Professional vs. Chati Yokouchi
Bill Kane vs. The Spoiler
Les Wolff vs. Vincent Lopez



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 02:56 pm
  PM Quote Reply
105th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1453
Status: 
Offline
1/2/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Nick Bockwinkel
Homer O’Dell beat Leo Garibaldi
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt
The Assassins beat Don Curtis & The Professional(aka Doug Gilbert)
Joe Scarpa beat Chati Yokouchi
Bill Kane draw The Spoiler

1/3/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Nick Bockwinkel beat Joe Scarpa to win NWA Georgia Television Title

1/6/70 Macon GA @ City Auditorium
The Professional, Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Paul DeMarco, Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Donna Christianello beat Rita Boucher
Bill Kane beat Greg Peterson
Vincent Lopez draw The Spoiler

1/7/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
The Professional(sub for Joe Scarpa) beat Assassin #1 in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Torres beat Buddy Colt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres beat Chati Yokouchi
The Spoiler draw Derrell Cochran

1/7/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional vs. Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Assassins vs. El Mongol & Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chati Yokouchi vs. Ramon Torres
The Spoiler vs. Yasu Fuji

1/8/70 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds Building
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin #1 in a 2 of 3 falls match
Donna Christianello beat Rita Boucher
Bill Kane & Victor Lopez beat Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto

1/9/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel beat The Professional by DQ
The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol draw Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt
Bill Kane beat Roberto Soto
Les Wolff beat Cyclone Soto
The Spoiler beat Chati Yokouchi

1/10/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
El Mongol beat Vincent Lopez
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins
Les Wolff beat Chati Yokouchi

1/10/70 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Nick Bockwinkel beat Roberto Soto
Joe Scarpa beat Bill Kane
Paul DeMarco beat The Spoiler

1/13/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto to win Macon Tag Title
The Professional beat Paul DeMarco
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Vincent Lopez & Bill Kane
Greg Peterson beat Salvador Dominguez

1/14/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Colt beat Cyclone Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Wilson beat Salvador Dominguez

1/14/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco vs. Man Mountain Mike & Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose vs. Kathy O’Day
Bob Armstrong vs. Bill Kane

1/16/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Paul DeMarco by DQ
Joe Scarpa, El Mongol & The Eliminator(voluntarily unmasked as The Professional) beat Nick Bockwinkel & The Assassins(20:00)
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Blue Demons(3:00)
Ramon Torres beat Bill Kane(11:00)
Les Wolff beat The Spoiler(9:00)
Buddy Colt beat Cyclone Soto(11:00)

1/17/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bob Nandor
Les Wolff draw Assassin #1
Alberto Torres vs. Bill Kane

1/20/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Professional beat Paul DeMarco in a match with 2 referees
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins
Toni Rose beat Donna Christianello
Bob Nandor beat Vincent Lopez
Jim Wilson draw Bill Kane

1/21/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
The Assassin double DQ Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Buddy Colt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Kane beat Bob Nandor

1/23/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel draw The Professional
Round Robin Tag Tournament
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
The Assassins beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji to win tournament
Other matches
Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt beat Bob Nandor & El Mongol
Bobo Johnson beat Billy The Kid
Les Wolff beat Bill Kane

1/24/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Vincent Lopez vs. Jim Wilson
Paul DeMarco beat Les Wolff
Buddy Colt beat Salvador Dominguez

1/27/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins by DQ
Les Wolff draw Bill Kane
El Mongol beat Chati Yokouchi
The Spoiler beat Yasu Fuji

1/28/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Tag Tournament
The Assassins beat Les Wolff & Jim Wilson
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Alberto Torres beat The Assassins to win tournament
Other matches
Robert Fuller beat Salvador Dominguez

1/28/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
Joe Scarpa, El Mongol & The Professional beat Paul DeMarco, Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Bill Kane beat Corsica Jean
Vincent Lopez beat The Spoiler

1/30/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Homer O'Dell
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Paul DeMarco by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins
Nick Bockwinkel beat The Spoiler
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bill Kane & Vincent Lopez
Buddy Colt beat Les Wolff

1/31/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Buddy Fuller beat Bill Kane
Nick Bockwinkel draw Joe Scarpa
El Mongol draw Assassin #2

2/3/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Paul DeMarco draw El Mongol
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Vicky Williams beat Fran Gravette
Bill Kane beat The Spoiler

2/3/70 Savannah, GA @ Sports Arena
The Professional beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff & Joe Scarpa beat The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Colt beat Salvador Dominguez
Jim Wilson beat Jack Vansky

2/4/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Alberto Torres beat Nick Bockwinkel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Buddy Colt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fran Gravette beat Kathy Williams
Jim Wilson beat Bill Kane

2/6/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel beat El Mongol
The Professional, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & The Assassins by DQ
Buddy Colt beat The Spoiler
Ray Gunkel beat Yasu Fuji
Fran Gravette beat Kathy Williams
Les Wolff beat Bill Kane

2/7/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Buddy Colt beat Ramon Torres
Assassin #2 beat Salvador Dominguez
El Mongol beat Assassin #1 by DQ

2/9/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Greg Peterson vs. Salvador Dominguez
Buddy Colt & Bill Kane vs. Les Wolff & Jim Wilson
Nick Bockwinkel vs. The Professional

2/10/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres in a match with DQ rule waived
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Jim Wilson beat Bill Kane
Duke Savage beat Salvador Dominguez

2/11/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
El Mongol & Les Wolff beat The Assassins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Professional beat Buddy Colt by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Salvador Dominguez beat Duke Savage

2/12/70 Dublin, GA
Paul DeMarco vs. El Mongol
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Buddy Colt & Bill Kane
Toni Rose vs. Vicki Williams

2/13/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & The Assassins(21:00) in a match with Man Mountain Mike as special referee
Nick Bockwinkel draw Joe Scarpa(45:00)
Les Wolff & El Mongol beat The Blue Demons(9:00)
Ray Gunkel beat Bill Kane(2:00)
Buddy Colt beat Cisco Grimaldo(2:00)

2/14/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bill Kane
Les Wolff beat Duke Savage
Assassin #2 beat Jim Wilson
Alberto Torres draw Buddy Colt

2/17/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins to win Southeastern Tag Title in a match with DQ rule waived
Paul DeMarco beat The Professional
Greg Peterson beat Duke Savage
Leon Ogle(sub for Robert Fuller) beat Jack Vansky

2/18/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
The Professional beat Buddy Colt by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji in a 2 of 3 falls match
Derrell Cochran beat Jack Vansky(21:00)

2/18/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & Nick Bockwinkel vs. Joe Scarpa & El Mongol
The Assassins vs. Les Wolff & Bob Armstrong in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Wilson vs. Duke Savage
Salvador Dominguez vs. Greg Peterson

2/20/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol & The Professional beat The Assassins by DQ
Nick Bockwinkel beat Wilbur Snyder(23:00)
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco(16:00)
Ray Gunkel beat Chati Yokouchi(5:00) by DQ
Buddy Fuller beat Buddy Colt(6:00) by DQ
Les Wolff draw Yasu Fuji(15:00)

2/21/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bob Armstrong
Les Wolff & El Mongol beat The Assassins by DQ

2/23/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel & Buddy Colt vs. El Mongol & The Professional
Plus 2 other matches

2/24/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Joe Scarpa & Greg Peterson beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Jim Wilson beat Alex Perez
Leon Ogle beat Jack Vansky

2/25/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Buddy Colt beat El Mongol(sub for The Professional) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Bockwinkel draw Alberto Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Torres beat Alex Perez
Oki Shikina beat Salvador Dominguez

2/25/70 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Paul DeMarco vs. Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff & Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassins
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs. Greg Peterson & Jim Wilson
Plus 1 other match

2/27/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Wilbur Snyder beat Nick Bockwinkel
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Les Wolff vs. Oki Shikina
Alex Perez vs. Greg Peterson

2/28/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Buddy Colt beat Greg Peterson
Assassin #2 beat Yasu Fuji
El Mongol beat Alex Perez
Les Wolff draw Assassin #1
Note: It was announced that the NWA Georgia Title had been vacated due to injuries to The Professional, and that an ongoing tournament would begin on the March 6, 1970 Atlanta card

3/2/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Oki Shikina vs. Pedro Valdez
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs. Jim Wilson & Greg Peterson
Paul DeMarco vs. Joe Scarpa

3/3/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Salvador Dominguez beat Pancho Rosario by DQ
Oki Shikina draw Pedro Valdez

3/4/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Bockwinkel beat Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Wilson beat Oki Shikina
Pancho Rosario vs. Greg Peterson

3/4/70 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Paul DeMarco vs. Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tag Tournament(1st to win 3 falls) including The Assassins, Albert Torres & Ramon Torres and Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Pedro Valdez vs. Alex Perez

3/5/70 Swainsboro, GA
Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco by DQ
Salvador Dominguez beat Pancho Rosario
Greg Peterson beat Oki Shikina

3/6/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Buddy Colt no contest with El Mongol
Alberto Torres beat Assassin #2
Paul DeMarco beat Pedro Valdez
Nick Bockwinkel beat Ramon Torres
Les Wolff beat Alex Perez
Greg Peterson & Jim Wilson vs. Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji

3/7/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Assassins beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
El Mongol beat Nick Bockwinkel to win NWA Georgia Television Title
Buddy Colt beat Pedro Valdez

3/9/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Chati Yokouchi vs. Les Wolff
Yasu Fuji vs. Alex Perez
Panama Franco & Lovely Louise vs. Marilyn Bender & Mary Lou Witt
Buddy Colt vs. El Mongol

3/10/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Mary Lou Witt & Marilyn Bender beat Panama Franco & Lovely Louise
Greg Peterson draw Alex Perez

3/11/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
El Mongol beat Homer O’Dell
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Pedro Valdez & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marilyn Bender & Mary Lou Witt beat Panama Franco & Lovely Louise

3/11/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco vs. Joe Scarpa in a boxing match
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Alberto Torres
Assassin #1 vs. Ramon Torres
Assassin #2 vs. Les Wolff
Black Venus vs. Congo Cat
Alex Perez vs. Salvador Dominguez

3/13/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Georgia Title Tournament
Semifinals
Assassin #1 beat Alberto Torres
Joe Scarpa beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
Finals
Assassin #1 beat Joe Scarpa via coin flip to win vacant NWA Georgia Title
Other matches
Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Leo Garibaldi & El Mongol
Ray Gunkel beat Alex Perez
Black Venus vs. Congo Cat

3/14/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Les Wolff beat Yasu Fuji
Buddy Fuller beat Assassin #1 by yDQ
El Mongol beat Oki Shikina
Alex Perez beat Greg Peterson

3/16/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Alex Perez vs. Pancho Rosario
Yasu Fuji vs. Greg Paterson
Chati Yokouchi vs. Pedro Valdez
Congo Cat vs. Black Venus
The Assassins vs. Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres

3/17/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’ Dell to win Macon Tag Title
Greg Peterson beat Alex Perez in a boxing match
Black Venus beat Congo Cat
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario

3/18/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
The Assassins vs. El Mongol & Joe Scarpa
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs. Tim Geohagen & Bob Armstrong
Black Venus vs. Congo Cat
Oki Shikina vs. Pancho Rosario

3/18/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco vs. Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marilyn Bender & Mary Lou Witt vs. Panama Franco & Lovely Louise
Buddy Colt vs. Les Wolff
Alex Perez vs. Pedro Valdez

3/20/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Nick Bockwinkel beat El Mongol to win NWA Georgia Television Title
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco
Bobbie Peterson(sub for Mary Lou Witt) & Marilyn Bender beat Panama Franco & Lovely Louise
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Greg Peterson & Pedro Valdez
Les Wolff beat Alex Perez

3/21/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Joe Scarpa beat Alex Perez
Alberto Torres beat Assassin #2 by DQ
Buddy Colt beat Pedro Valdez

3/24/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol beat The Assassins by DQ
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Greg Peterson & Pedro Valdez
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario

3/25/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Leo Garibaldi & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match with The Professional as special referee
Jim Wilson & Les Wolff beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Rosario vs. Robert Fuller

3/25/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres in a no time limit, 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco vs. Joe Scarpa in a boxing match with Fred Ward as special referee
Cousin Alfred vs. Oki Shikina
Greg Peterson vs. Pedro Valdez

3/27/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins in a match with The Professional as special referee
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco
Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Greg Peterson & Tim Geohagen
El Mongol vs. Yasu Fuji
Les Wolff beat Pedro Valdez
Jim Wilson beat Pancho Rosario

3/28/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
El Mongol & The Professional beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Les Wolff draw Buddy Colt
Alberto Torres beat Assassin #2 by DQ

3/30/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Buddy Colt, Karl Von Stroheim & Homer O’Dell vs. El Mongol, Bill Dromo & Leo Garibaldi
Plus 2 other matches

3/31/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Bill Dromo draw Karl Von Stroheim



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 01:55 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Georgia Championship Wrestling Promotion 1944-1985 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems