WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Georgia Championship Wrestling Promotion 1944-1985

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Georgia Championship Wrestling Promotion 1944-1985  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 03:03 pm
  PM Quote Reply
121st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/1/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Card)
Robert Fuller won an 11-man battle royal
Bobby Shane & Stan Vachon(sub for Gorgeous George, Jr.) beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
The Samoans beat Bobby Cash & Bill Dromo
Sputnik Monroe & Darling Dagmar beat Zebra Kid & Diamond Lil
Tom Jones beat Frank Cochran
Sylvia Hackney beat Toni Rose

1/1/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum(Evening Card)
Bobby Shane vs. Les Thatcher in a lights out match
Bob Armstrong vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Bill Dromo & Robert Fuller vs. The Samoans
Toni Rose vs. Vicki Williams
Tom Jones vs. Rasputin
Frank Cochran vs. Leon Ogle
Bobby Cash vs. Zebra Kid

1/2/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Super Infernos
Eddie Graham & Robert Fuller vs. Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Leon Ogle vs. J.C. Dykes
Toni Rose vs. Sylvia Hackney
Bobby Cash & Bill Dromo vs. The Samoans
Sputnik Monroe vs. Rasputin(sub for Black Angus)
Tom Jones vs. Zebra Kid

1/3/74 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Shane to win Albany Title
The Samoans & Black Angus beat Bill Dromo, Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones
Robert Fuller beat Frank Cochran
Bobby Cash draw Zebra Kid
Sylvia Hackney beat Toni Rose

1/4/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller beat Frank Cochran in a lights out match
Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Shane & Stan Vachon(sub for Gorgeous George, Jr.)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tim Woods
Jerry Lawler beat Bobby Cash
The Samoans beat Sputnik Monroe & Roy Lee Welch
Rasputin beat Sonny King
Stan Vachon beat Bill Dromo

1/5/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Rasputin beat Sonny King
Mr. Wrestling II beat Les Thatcher
Jerry Lawler beat Robert Fuller
Ronnie Garvin beat Bobby Cash
Note: On this episode, it was announced that the NWA Georgia Tag Title, held by Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George, Jr., was declared vacant since the latter was injured & could not wrestle.

1/5/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Bobby Cash
Lou Thesz beat Jerry Lawler
Tim Woods beat Zebra Kid
Rasputin beat Jay French

1/7/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Bobby Shane & Jerry Lawler(sub for Gorgeous George, Jr.) beat Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong
Lou Thesz beat Black Angus by DQ
The Samoans draw Tim Woods & Sonny King
Bobby Cash & Little Louie beat Frank Cochran & Billy The Kid

1/8/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Shane
Robert Fuller, Lou Thesz & Mr. Wrestling II beat Rasputin & The Samoans
Tim Woods & Roberto Soto beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin by DQ
Jerry Lawler beat Bobby Cash
Leon Ogle beat Frank Cochran by knockout in a boxing match
Rufus R. Jones beat Zebra Kid
Little Louie beat Billy The Kid

1/9/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Shane vs. Robert Fuller in a lights out match
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Lou Thesz & Mr. Wrestling II
Tim Woods & Rufus R. Jones vs. The Samoans
Little Louie vs. Billy the Kid
Derrell Cochran vs. Rasputin

1/10/74 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
The Samoans beat Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Shane & Black Angus
Bobby Cash beat Jerry Lawler by DQ
Little Louie beat Billy The Kid
Rufus R. Jones beat Zebra Kid

1/11/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ron Fuller to win NWA Georgia Title
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Lou Thesz & Roberto Soto
Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Shane, Jerry Lawler & Gary Hart
Rufus R. Jones beat Rasputin
Tim Woods & Little Louie beat Jim Garvin & Billy The Kid

1/12/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

1/12/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Robert Fuller
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto
Jerry Lawler vs. Bobby Cash
Black Angus vs. Rufus R. Jones
Bobby Duncum vs. Ricky Gibson

1/13/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt by submission
Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller by countout
Eddie Graham beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Lou Thesz draw Tim Woods
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans

1/15/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Lou Thesz
Robert Fuller no contest Mr. Wrestling II
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Bobby Cash & Rufus R. Jones
The Samoans beat Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto to win Southeastern Tag Title
Bobby Cash draw Jerry Lawler(15:00)

1/16/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco draw Bob Armstrong
Lou Thesz beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Robert Fuller, Rufus R. Jones & Tim Woods beat The Samoans & Black Angus
Jerry Lawler draw Roberto Soto
Bobby Duncum beat Bobby Cash
Ricky Gibson beat Zebra Kid

1/17/74 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Robert Fuller
The Samoans vs. Lou Thesz & Rufus R. Jones
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Ricky Gibson & Bobby Cash
Jerry Lawler vs. Roberto Soto

1/18/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament
1st Round
Tim Woods & Ricky Gibson beat Bill Costello & Zebra Kid
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Lou Thesz & Ali Vaziri by referee's coin toss
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat The Samoans
Bobby Duncum & Jerry Lawler beat Roberto Soto & Bobby Cash
Semifinals
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Tim Woods & Ricky Gibson
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler & Bobby Duncum by referee's coin toss
Finals
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller to win vacant NWA Georgia Tag Title

1/19/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

1/19/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller
Bob Armstrong, Ricky Gibson & Roberto Soto beat Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin
Ali Vaziri beat Bill Costello
Jerry Lawler beat Roy Lee Welch

1/21/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tim Woods & Roberto Soto beat The Samoans to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller
Bob Armstrong beat Gary Hart
Bobby Duncum draw Ricky Gibson
Jerry Lawler beat Roy Lee Welch(13:00)
Ali Vaziri beat Bill Costello(10:00)

1/22/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Bobby Cash
Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller
Ricky Gibson & Rufus R. Jones beat The Samoans
Jerry Lawler beat Roberto Soto
Ali Vaziri beat Bill Costello via pinfall

1/23/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Samoans vs. Tim Woods & Rufus R. Jones in a Texas tornado match
Bob Armstrong vs. Bobby Duncum
Ronnie Garvin vs. Ricky Gibson
Jerry Lawler vs. Roberto Soto
Bill Costello vs. Bobby Cash

1/24/74 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Ricky Gibson beat Bill Costello
Bobby Duncum & Jerry Lawler beat Tim Woods & Bobby Cash
Rufus R. Jones & Roberto Soto beat The Samoans & Gary Hart in a handicap match
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ

1/25/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tim Woods by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller by DQ
Robert Gibson & Rufus R. Jones beat The Samoans
Roberto Soto beat Jerry Lawler
Bobby Duncum beat Bobby Cash
Ali Vaziri beat Bill Costello

1/26/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

1/26/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller beat Gary Hart in a lights out match
Tim Woods & Ali Vaziri beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Ricky Gibson beat Jim Garvin
Ronnie Garvin draw Tim Woods

1/28/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Rufus R. Jones
Lou Thesz & Tim Woods beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin by DQ
Robert Fuller beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Bobby Duncum draw Bob Armstrong
Ricky Gibson beat Bill Costello via pinfall

1/29/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller in a match with Lou Thesz as special referee
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Tim Woods & Roberto Soto
Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson beat Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart
Rufus R. Jones no contest with Gorgeous George, Jr.
Bobby Cash beat Bill Costello(8:00)

1/30/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Roberto Soto vs. Bobby Duncum
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Bob Armstrong
Lou Thesz vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Ricky Gibson & Bobby Cash
Bill Costello vs. Rufus R. Jones
Jerry Lawler vs. Sputnik Monroe

1/31/74 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Ali Vaziri draw Roy Lee Welch
Rufus R. Jones beat Bill Costello
Ronnie Garvin beat Sputnik Monroe
Tim Woods & Robert Fuller beat Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Lawler by DQ
Bobby Duncum beat Roberto Soto

2/1/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tim Woods beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ in cole miner’s glove match
Jerry Lawler beat Roberto Soto in a loser leaves town match
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Rufus R. Jones & Ricky Gibson
Bobby Duncum draw Bob Armstrong
Robert Fuller beat Jim Garvin
Lou Thesz draw Ali Vaziri

2/2/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

2/2/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Tim Woods beat Bobby Duncum & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Ricky Gibson & Roy Lee Welch beat Devil’s Disciples
Ali Vaziri beat Mr. Hayashi(sub for Tony Santos)

2/4/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Rufus R. Jones beat Mr. Wrestling II in a cole miner’s glove match
Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin by DQ
Roy Lee Welch beat Jay French
Tim Woods double DQ Gorgeous George, Jr.
Bobby Duncum beat Roberto Soto

2/5/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Tim Woods & Roberto Soto to win Southeastern Tag Title
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ricky Gibson
Rufus R. Jones beat Gorgeous George, Jr. by DQ in a lumberjack match
Jerry Lawler beat Bobby Cash
Roy Lee Welch beat Mr. Hayashi

2/6/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Duncum vs. Roberto Soto
Gorgeous George, Jr. & Mr. Wrestling I vs. Bob Armstrong & Rufus R. Jones
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Ricky Gibson & Robert Fuller
Jerry Lawler vs. Roy Lee Welch
Mr. Hayashi vs. Bobby Cash

2/7/74 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Bobby Cash beat Mr. Hayashi
Gorgeous George, Jr. draw Ricky Gibson
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Rufus R. Jones & Roy Lee Welch
Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Lawler double DQ Tim Woods & Robert Fuller in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/9/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller
Ali Vaziri beat Jimmy Kent
Ricky Gibson & Roy Lee Welch draw Tojo Yamamoto & Bobby Duncum
Tim Woods & Jackie Fargo beat The Bounty Hunters

2/10/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Jerry Lawler & Robert Fuller were co-winners of a 2-ring, 20-man, triple chance battle royal
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tim Woods in a mask vs. hair match when the referee stopped the match
Kevin Sullivan, Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat The Bounty Hunters & Jim Kent
Rufus R. Jones, Ricky Gibson & Jackie Fargo beat Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin
Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt & Don Greene
Jerry Lawler & Tojo Yamamoto beat Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin
Stan Vachon & Bobby Duncum beat Louie Tillet & Bobby Cash
Art Nelson beat Derrell Cochran
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Sputnik Monroe
Ali Vaziri beat Mr. Hayashi
Roy Lee Welch beat Masked Marvel

2/11/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

2/11/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tim Woods
Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin vs. Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Rufus R. Jones
Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Mr. Hayashi
Art Nelson vs. Roy Lee Welch

2/12/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tim Woods beat Mr. Wrestling II
Bobby Duncum beat Bob Armstrong to win Macon Title
Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Robert Fuller & Rufus R. Jones beat Gorgeous George, Jr. & Mr. Hayashi
Art Nelson beat Roy Lee Welch
Note: Tim Woods began wearing his mask again to cover his cleanly shaven head from February 10, 1974, & requesting to be called Mr. Wrestling I again

2/13/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I vs. Gorgeous George in a no time limit match
Bobby Duncum & Jerry Lawler vs. Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire
Jim Garvin vs. Ricky Gibson
Rufus R. Jones vs. Mr. Hayashi
Art Nelson vs. Bobby Cash
Roy Lee Welch vs. Ali Vaziri

2/13/74 Milledgeville, GA @ CSH Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin vs. Robert Fuller
Tojo Yamamoto vs. Jackie Fargo
Blue Inferno & Tojo Yamamoto vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Jackie Fargo
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/14/74 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Mr. Hayashi vs. Ali Vaziri
Art Nelson vs. Sputnik Monroe
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Ricky Gibson
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tim Woods

2/15/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts double DQ Mr. Wrestling II
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire
Mr. Wrestling I beat Gorgeous George, Jr. in a loser leaves town match
Jerry Lawler draw Jackie Fargo
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller draw Art Nelson & Bobby Duncum
Ricky Gibson beat Tojo Yamamoto
Rufus R. Jones beat Mr. Hayashi

2/16/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

2/16/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Watts double DQ Mr. Wrestling II
Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire beat Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin
Ricky Gibson beat Tojo Yamamoto
Ali Vaziri beat Art Nelson
Roy Lee Welch beat Mr. Hayashi

2/18/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tim Woods beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Bobo Brazil, Bob Armstrong & Rufus R. Jones beat Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Bobby Duncum
Prince Leilanie beat Bobby Cash
Art Nelson beat Ali Vaziri
Ricky Gibson beat Tojo Yamamoto

2/19/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Tim Woods beat Mr. Wrestling II in a match where NWA Georgia Title was held up
Bobo Brazil & Rufus R. Jones beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin by DQ
Art Nelson & Bobby Duncum beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Jerry Lawler & Tojo Yamamoto beat Ricky Gibson & Roy Lee Welch
Ali Vaziri beat Bobby Cash

2/20/74 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
14-man battle royal including Bobo Brazil, Bob Armstrong, Art Nelson, Bobby Cash, Ronnie Garvin, Mr. Wrestling II
Prince Leilanie, Ali Vaziri, Bobby Duncum
Robert Fuller, Roy Lee Welch, Jerry Lawler, Terrence Garvin & Ricky Gibson
Plus 7 other matches

2/21/74 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tim Woods
Bobby Duncum & Jerry Lawler vs. Bobo Brazil & Bob Armstrong
Art Nelson vs. Jackie Fargo
Prince Leilanie vs. Bobby Cash

2/22/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling I by DQ
Bobo Brazil & Rufus R. Jones beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin by DQ
Jerry Lawler beat Robert Fuller by DQ in a chain match
Bobby Duncum & Tojo Yamamoto beat Jackie Fargo & Roy Lee Welch
Art Nelson draw Bob Armstrong
Ali Vaziri beat Tojo Yamamoto

2/23/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

2/23/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling I by DQ
Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson draw Bobo Brazil & Rufus R. Jones
Robert Fuller beat Ali Vaziri
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Costello

2/25/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Rufus R. Jones by countout
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tim Woods
Roy Lee Welch & Sharon Brooks beat Jim Garvin & Fabulous Moolah
Bobby Duncum beat Ali Vaziri
Bobby Cash beat Art Nelson
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Robert Fuller & Ricky Gibson

2/27/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum(Special Wednesday Card)
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Mr. Wrestling I beat Art Nelson
Leon Ogle & Choo Choo Lynn beat Jerry Lawler & Prince Leilanie
Maria Garcia & Rita Gomez beat Sharon Brooks & Daisy Mae
Ali Vaziri beat Bill Costello

2/27/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Jim Garvin vs. Ricky Gibson
Bobby Duncum vs. Rufus R. Jones
Fabulous Moolah & Paula Kaye vs. Donna Christianello & Barbi Dahl
Roy Lee Welch vs. Bobby Cash

2/28/74 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Bill Costello vs. Ali Vaziri
Prince Leilani vs. Ricky Gibson
Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson vs. Robert Fuller & Bobby Cash
Bobby Duncum vs. Bob Armstrong
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tim Woods I a cole miner’s glove match

3/1/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Rufus R. Jones
Jerry Lawler beat Robert Fuller
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Armstrong
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Mr. Wrestling I & Ricky Gibson
Art Nelson beat Bobby Cash
Bobby Duncum beat Ali Vaziri
Fabulous Moolah beat Paula Kaye

3/2/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

3/2/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin by countout
Rufus R. Jones beat Art Nelson
Bobby Cash beat Bobby Duncum
Ricky Gibson beat Bill Costello

3/3/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Mr. Wrestling II won a tournament to win vacant Macon Tag Title
Also entered were Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin, Bobby Cash & Rufus R. Jones, Ricky Gibson & Roy Lee Welch, Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller, Derrell Cochran & Mr. Wrestling I, Bill Costello & Prince Leilanie, & Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson

3/4/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling I beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ in a cole miner’s glove match
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Rufus R. Jones
Bill Costello beat Roy Lee Welch
Robert Fuller beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Ricky Gibson beat Art Nelson

3/6/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tim Woods
Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin vs. Robert Fuller, Ricky Gibson & Bob Armstrong
Bobby Duncum vs. Rufus R. Jones
Jerry Lawler vs. Roy Lee Welch
Bill Costello vs. Derrell Cochran

3/7/74 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Bill Costello vs. Roy Lee Welch
Art Nelson vs. Rufus R. Jones
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tim Woods in a no DQ match

3/8/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler in a lights out match
Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Black Crusader I
Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin to win NWA Georgia Tag Title in a no time limit, no DQ match
Art Nelson & Jerry Lawler beat Roy Lee Welch & Ricky Gibson
Mr. Wrestling I draw Bobby Duncum
Rufus R. Jones beat Bill Costello

3/9/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

3/9/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling I beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Griffin Title in a cole miner’s glove match
Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler
The Black Crusaders beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Costello
Bob Armstrong beat Art Nelson
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin draw Ricky Gibson & Rufus R. Jones

3/10/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Card)
Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler in alights out match
Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I beat Bobby Duncum, Art Nelson & M r. Wrestling II
Rufus R. Jones & Ricky Gibson draw Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
The Black Crusaders beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Costello

3/10/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum(Evening Card)
Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin draw Bob Armstrong, Robert Fuller & Rufus R. Jones
Ricky Gibson & Mr. Wrestling I beat Mr. Wrestling II & Bobby Duncum by DQ
Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson beat The Black Crusaders
Leon Ogle beat Bill Costello
Derrell Cochran beat Bobby Starr
Bob Armstrong won a 16-man battle royal

3/13/74 Milledgeville, GA @ Central State Hospital Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Bob Armstrong & Leon Ogle
Paula Kaye vs. Donna Christianello
Little Yankee vs. Choo Choo Lynn

3/13/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Wrestling I in a no DQ match
Bobby Duncum vs. Rufus R. Jones
Ricky Gibson vs. Jim Garvin in a lumberjack match
Art Nelson vs. Robert Fuller
Jerry Lawler & Bill Costello vs. The Black Crusaders
Bobby Starr vs. Sputnik Monroe

3/14/74 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Black Crusader I beat Bill Costello
Jerry Lawler beat Black Crusader II
Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Tim Woods beat Mr. Wrestling II to win the Albany Title in a cole miner’s glove match

3/15/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Black Crusader I
Terrence Garvin & Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Jerry Brisco beat Bill Costello
Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson draw Rufus R. Jones & Mr. Wrestling I
Ricky Gibson beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Black Crusader II beat Jim Garvin

3/16/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

3/16/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Art Nelson
Bobby Duncum beat Mr. Wrestling I to win Griffin Title
The Black Crusaders beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Earl Maynard beat Bill Costello
Robert Fuller beat Jim Garvin
Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Gibson

3/18/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Art Nelson & Bobby Duncum
The Black Crusaders beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Armstrong
Earl Maynard beat Bill Costello
Ricky Gibson beat Jim Garvin

3/19/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling I beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Jerry Brisco & Ricky Gibson
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum to win Macon Title
Bill Costello vs. Earl Maynard
Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson draw The Black Crusaders

3/20/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
20-man Battle Royal including Choo Choo Lynn
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I vs. Bobby Duncum & Mr. Wrestling II
Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin vs. Ricky Gibson & The Black Crusaders
Jerry Brisco vs. Art Nelson
Jerry Lawler vs. Sputnik Monroe
Bill Costello vs. Robert Fuller
Derrell Cochran vs. Earl Maynard

3/21/74 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Mighty Yankee vs. Black Crusader I
Bobby Duncum vs. Derrell Cochran
Jerry Lawler vs. Robert Fuller
Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin vs. Bob Armstrong, Jerry Brisco & Ricky Gibson

3/22/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Art Nelson & Jerry Lawler in a Texas tornado match
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat The Black Crusaders
Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling I
Earl Maynard beat Bill Costello
Rufus R. Jones beat Bobby Duncum
Ricky Gibson draw Bob Armstrong

3/23/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

3/23/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson
Jerry Brisco draw Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong & The Black Crusaders(Tiger Conway, Jr. & Earl Maynard) beat Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Costello

3/25/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Art Nelson & Bobby Duncum in a Texas tornado match
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Black Crusader II(unmasked as Tiger Conway, Jr.)
Earl Maynard beat Jim Garvin(sub for Mighty Yankee)
Jerry Brisco beat Bill Costello
Mr. Wrestling I draw Bob Armstrong

3/26/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I beat Jerry Lawler & Mr. Wrestling II to win Macon Tag Title
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Robert Fuller & Ricky Gibson
Rufus R. Jones beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco no contest with Jim Garvin
Art Nelson draw Earl Maynard

3/27/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Wrestling I in a Texas death match
Jim Garvin vs. Ricky Gibson
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco
Bill Costello vs. Earl Maynard
Bobby Starr vs. Black Crusader II
Paula Kaye vs. Donna Christianello

3/28/74 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Earl Maynard beat Mighty Yankee
Art Nelson beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Jerry Brisco beat Jim Garvin by DQ
Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson

3/29/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Mr. Wrestling I & Rufus R. Jones in a loser leaves town match
Bobby Duncum draw Jumbo Tsuruta
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson by DQ
Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Gibson
Earl Maynard beat Mighty Yankee

3/30/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

3/30/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Ricky Gibson & Earl Maynard
Bob Armstrong no contest with Tiger Conway, Jr.
Rufus R. Jones beat Bill Costello
Ron Starr draw Jim Garvin



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 03:03 pm
  PM Quote Reply
122nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/1/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Bobo Brazil vs. Bobby Duncum
Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Rufus R. Jones vs. Art Nelson
Jerry Brisco vs. Ricky Gibson

4/1/74 Savannah, GA @ Grayson Stadium
Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II double countout with Jerry Brisco
Earl Maynard(sub for Ricky Gibson) beat Bill Costello
Bob Armstrong beat Art Nelson
Bobby Duncum beat Rufus R. Jones

4/2/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson beat Rufus R. Jones & Ricky Gibson
Earl Maynard beat Ron Michaels
Jim Garvin draw Jerry Brisco

4/3/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ricky Gibson vs. Jim Garvin in a fence match
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Rufus R. Jones
Bob Armstrong vs. Art Nelson
Bobby Duncum vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Earl Maynard & Black Crusader I
Jerry Lawler vs. Derrell Cochran

4/4/74 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson in a match with 2 referees
Jim Garvin vs. Jerry Brisco in a lumberjack match
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Rufus R. Jones
Ron Michaels vs. Earl Maynard
Mighty Yankee vs. Leon Ogle

4/5/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Brisco
Earl Maynard beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Art Nelson & Jerry Lawler in a no time limit, no DQ match
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Michaels
Robert Fuller beat Sputnik Monroe(sub for Ricky Gibson)

4/6/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

4/6/74 Cartersville, GA @ Cherokee Avenue Gym
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Rufus R. Jones & Earl Maynard
Ricky Gibson vs. Jim Garvin
Ron Starr vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.

4/6/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Brisco
Robert Fuller beat Bobby Duncum to win Griffin Title
Art Nelson draw Jerry Oates
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Marvel
Derrell Cochran beat Ron Michaels

4/8/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bobo Brazil
Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Bobby Duncum vs. Ricky Gibson
Jerry Brisco vs. Sputnik Monroe
Ron Michaels vs. Jerry Oates

4/9/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jerry Lawler double DQ Mr. Wrestling II
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin draw Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Art Nelson beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Ron Michaels beat Jerry Oates

4/10/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Armstrong
Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin vs. Benny McGuire, Billy McGuire & Jerry Oates
Art Nelson vs. Robert Fuller
Jerry Lawler vs. Ricky Gibson
Ron Michaels vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.

4/12/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobo Brazil & Earl Maynard beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin in a no time limit, no DQ, street fight match with no referee
Dick The Bruiser & Bobby Duncum beat Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong
Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson
Robert Fuller draw Jerry Brisco
Tiger Conway, Jr. draw Jerry Oates

4/13/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

4/13/74 Cartersville, GA @ Cherokee Avenue Gym
Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Ron Michaels
Ron Starr vs. Jim Garvin

4/13/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Oates beat Masked Marvel
Mike Stallings draw Zebra Kid

4/15/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard in a match with Bob Armstrong as special referee
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jerry Brisco
Art Nelson & Bobby Duncum vs. Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire
Zebra Kid vs. Jerry Oates
Ron Michaels vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.

4/16/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Round Robin Match for title shot at NWA World Champion Jack Brisco
Bob Armstrong beat Jerry Lawler & Mr. Wrestling II
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin draw Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard
Jerry Brisco beat Derrell Cochran
Jerry Oates beat Zebra Kid
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Ron Michaels

4/17/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Armstrong
Jerry Oates & Robert Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Jerry Lawler vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Derrell Cochran & Earl Maynard vs. Art Nelson & Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco vs. Zebra Kid

4/17/74 Savannah, GA

4/19/74 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Jerry Brisco won an 18-man battle royal
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard
Jerry Lawler, Bobby Duncum, Art Nelson & Bill Costello beat Bob Armstrong, Ricky Gibson, Jerry Oates & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Jerry Brisco beat Derrell Cochran
Jim Garvin beat Mike Stallings
Leon Ogle beat Zebra Kid

4/20/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

4/20/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Jerry Brisco, Bobby Duncum, Bill Costello & Art Nelson beat Derrell Cochran, Earl Maynard, Bob Armstrong & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Jerry Oates & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Mike Stallings draw Jim Garvin
Earl Maynard beat Bill Costello
Jerry Brisco beat Tiger Conway, Jr.

4/22/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
12-man battle royal
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jerry Brisco
Bob Armstrong, Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard beat Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin
Bobby Duncum draw Jerry Oates
Art Nelson beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Derrell Cochran beat Zebra Kid

4/23/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Bob Armstrong
Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin in a no time limit match
Joyce Grable beat Paula Kaye
Jerry Brisco beat Jerry Lawler
Jerry Oates beat Bill Costello
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Zebra Kid

4/24/74 Columbus, GA @ Golden Park
Mr. Wrestling vs. Jerry Lawler in a chain match
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Robert Fuller & Jerry Oates
Paula Kaye vs. Joyce Grable
Art Nelson vs. Jerry Brisco
Jim Garvin vs. Mike Stallings
Bill Costello vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.

4/26/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling II in a no time limit, no DQ match
Andre The Giant beat The Bounty Hunters(David Novak & Jerry Novak) in a handicap match
Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller & Buddy Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin
Bobo Brazil beat Dick The Bruiser
Bill Watts beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Earl Maynard & Bob Armstrong beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson
Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Oates draw Jimmy Golden

4/27/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

4/27/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco beat Big Mac
Earl Maynard beat Zebra Kid
Jerry Oates draw Art Nelson

4/29/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jerry Brisco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Jerry Oates & Bob Armstrong
Bobby Duncum vs. Johnny Weaver
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Earl Maynard & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Art Nelson vs. Mike Stallings

4/30/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Armstrong & Bobby Duncum & Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin & Choo Choo Lynn & Earl Maynard, & Jerry Oates in a free-for-all match
Bobby Duncum beat Bob Armstrong to win Macon Title
The Black Crusaders beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin by DQ
Gene Anderson beat Derrell Cochran
Jerry Oates beat Big Mac

5/1/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin vs. Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Jerry Oates
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Art Nelson
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Earl Maynard & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Big Mac vs. Jerry Brisco
Zebra Kid vs. Derrell Cochran

5/2/74 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
12-man Tournament for the vacant Albany Title including Earl Maynard, Derrell Cochran, Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson, Robert Fuller, Jerry Oates, Big Mac, Bob Armstrong, Art Nelson, Mr. Wrestling II, Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin
11 matches in all

5/3/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco
Robert Fuller beat Jim Garvin
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Earl Maynard & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Dennis Stamp beat Art Nelson
Bobby Duncum beat Jerry Oates

5/4/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mike Stallings & Jerry Oates
Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Mac & Zebra Kid in a handicap match
Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson beat Robert Fuller & Jerry Brisco

5/4/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Jerry Brisco, Robert Fuller & Dennis Stamp beat Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin
Bobby Duncum draw Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Jerry Oates & Earl Maynard
Dennis Stamp beat Zebra Kid
Art Nelson beat Tiger Conway, Jr.

5/5/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Dusty Rhodes
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jerry Brisco
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Earl Maynard & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Bobby Duncum vs. Robert Fuller
Art Nelson vs. Dennis Stamp
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Bob Armstrong & Jerry Oates

5/6/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Jose Azzari & Dennis Stamp
Bobby Duncum vs. Steve Keirn
Art Nelson vs. Earl Maynard

5/7/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Earl Maynard & Tiger Conway, Jr. in a no DQ match
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bob Armstrong & Jose Azzari
Jerry Oates beat Big Mac
Steve Keirn beat Zebra Kid

5/8/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Jim Garvin vs. Jerry Oates
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Art Nelson
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn
Zebra Kid vs. Dennis Stamp

5/9/74 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Dennis Stamp beat Mike Stallings
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Earl Maynard & Steve Keirn
Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Mac
Robert Fuller & Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin by DQ
Terrence Garvin won a 12-man battle royal

5/10/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia Title in a title vs. title, no time limit, no DQ match with Big Bad John as special referee
Bob Armstrong, Robert Fuller & Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin in an elimination match
Jos LeDuc beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Jose Azzari & Jerry Oates
Bob Sweetan beat Earl Maynard
Dennis Stamp beat Big Mac
Art Nelson draw Steve Keirn

5/11/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts to win NWA Georgia Title
Great Malenko beat Mike Stallings
Bob Sweetan draw Robert Fuller

5/11/74 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Spears vs. Pat Barrett
Danny Little Bear & Bill Dromo vs. The Mighty Yankees
Jimmy Golden vs. Jose Turco
Steve Keirn vs. Sonny Rogers

5/11/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Jerry Brisco & Robert Fuller
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Jerry Oates & Dennis Stamp
Bob Sweetan beat Jose Azzari
Great Malenko beat Mike Stallings
Jose Azzari beat the Zebra Kid

5/12/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Earl Maynard & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt
Mr. Wrestling II beat Great Malenko
Bobby Duncum beat Jos LeDuc
Bob Sweetan vs. Jose Azzari
Dennis Stamp vs. Zebra Kid
Art Nelson vs. Mike Stallings

5/13/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco
Art Nelson vs. Robert Fuller
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver & Jerry Oates
Big Bad John vs. Dennis Stamp
Great Malenko vs. Earl Maynard
Bob Sweetan vs. Steve Keirn

5/14/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum to win Macon Title
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Earl Maynard
Great Malenko beat Jose Azzari
Jerry Brisco draw Bob Sweetan
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Steve Keirn & Jerry Oates
Dennis Stamp beat Big Mac

5/15/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Art Nelson vs. Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II
Bobby Duncum & Great Malenko vs. Jerry Brisco & Jose Azzari
Bob Sweetan vs. Steve Keirn
Zebra Kid vs. Earl Maynard
Big Mac vs. Dennis Stamp
Jim Garvin vs. Jerry Oates in a lumberjack match

5/16/74 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Zebra Kid vs. Steve Keirn
Big Mac vs. Jerry Oates
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Bob Armstrong & Dennis Stamp
Great Malenko vs. Jose Azzari
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller

5/17/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Andre The Giant & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts & Big Bad John in a lights out match
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Haystacks Calhoun
Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Steve Keirn & Dennis Stamp
Art Nelson draw Jerry Oates
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Stallings
Jose Azzari beat Zebra Kid

5/18/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Andre the Giant beat Big Mac
Jerry Brisco beat Steve Keirn
Gene Anderson beat Bob Armstrong
Bob Sweetan beat Jerry Oates

5/18/74 Douglasville, GA @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Wrestling II beat Art Nelson
Jerry Oates & Earl Maynard beat Gene Anderson & Zebra Kid
Steve Keirn beat Zebra Kid
Derrell Cochran beat Big Mac

5/19/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
16-man battle royal including Andre The Giant
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco
Robert Fuller vs. Bobby Duncum
Earl Maynard vs. ??
Big Bad John vs. Dennis Stamp
Bob Sweetan vs. Jerry Oates

5/20/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Art Nelson vs. Robert Fuller in a lights out match
14-man battle royal including Andre the Giant
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco in a no DQ match
Bobby Duncum vs. Bob Armstrong
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn
Bob Sweetan vs. Jerry Oates

5/21/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling II
Andre The Giant won a 19-man battle royal
Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Duncum to win Southeastern Title
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin by DQ
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Earl Maynard & Jerry Oates
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Stallings
Derrell Cochran, Steve Keirn & Dennis Stamp beat Art Nelson, Doug Somers & Great Malenko
Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Garvin(sub for Pat Patterson) by DQ

5/22/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller
Andre The Giant vs. Big Mac & Doug Somers in a handicap match
Great Malenko vs. Bob Armstrong
Bobby Duncum vs. Jerry Oates
Bob Sweetan vs. Dennis Stamp
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Jerry Brisco & ??

5/23/74 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Doug Somers vs. Jerry Oates
Bob Sweetan vs. Earl Maynard
Ronnie Garvin vs. Jerry Brisco
Bob Armstrong vs. Big Bad John
Andre the Giant vs. Art Nelson & Big Mac in a handicap match
Terrence Garvin vs. Mr. Wrestling II

5/24/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Andre The Giant beat Bill Watts by countout
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco draw Mr. Wrestling II
Jerry Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin to win NWA Georgia Tag Title in a no time limit, no DQ match
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Jerry Oates & Steve Keirn
Bob Sweetan beat Dennis Stamp
Great Malenko beat Doug Somers
Art Nelson beat Earl Maynard

5/25/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Jerry Brisco beat Doug Somers by DQ
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller

5/25/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Andre The Giant won a battle royal
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Jerry Brisco & Louie Tillet
Jerry Oates beat Big Bad John
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Stallings
Art Nelson beat Derrell Cochran
Jack Welch beat Doug Somers

5/27/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco draw Mr. Wrestling II(60:00)
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Jerry Brisco & Jerry Oates(sub for Robert Fuller)
Jerry Oates beat Mr. X
Jack Welch beat Doug Somers
Art Nelson beat Mike Stallings

5/27/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Andre the Giant & Bob Armstrong
Louie Tillet vs. Pat Patterson
Great Malenko vs. Pat O’Connor
Big Bad John vs. Dennis Stamp
Bob Sweetan vs. Steve Keirn

5/28/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Robert Fuller & Andre The Giant beat Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin in a handicap match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Great Malenko
Art Nelson beat Jerry Brisco to win Southeastern Title
Louie Tillet beat Pat Patterson
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Pat O’Connor & Dennis Stamp
Bob Armstrong beat Doug Somers
Bob Sweetan beat Steve Keirn

5/29/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
16-man battle royal including Andre The Giant & Pat O’Connor
Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Armstrong
Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Jerry Brisco & Dennis Stamp vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Great Malenko vs. Steve Keirn
Doug Somers vs. Jerry Oates

5/30/74 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Art Nelson vs. Steve Keirn
Great Malenko vs. Dennis Stamp
Big Bad John & Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Armstrong & Jerry Oates
Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin vs. Mr. Wrestling II, Jerry Brisco & Pat O’Connor

5/31/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Andre The Giant beat Bill Watts in a steel cage match with Pat O’Connor as special referee
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes in a no DQ match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt
Jerry Brisco beat Pat Patterson
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Pat O'Conner & Steve Keirn
Bob Sweetan beat Jerry Oates
Dennis Stamp beat Great Malenko by DQ
Art Nelson beat Jack Welch

6/1/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

6/1/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Jerry Brisco & Andre the Giant beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bob Sweetan beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jack Welch & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Bill Dromo beat Big Bad John
Dennis Stamp draw Art Nelson

6/3/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Sweetan vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Louie Tillet & Jerry Brisco
Dennis Stamp vs. Big Bad John in a no time limit, no DQ match
Great Malenko vs. Derrell Cochran
Doug Somers vs. Mike Stallings

6/3/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Robert Fuller beat Jim Garvin in a no time limit match
Jerry Oates & Choo Choo Lynn beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin by DQ
Vicky Williams & Daisy Mae beat Donna Christianello & Dottie Downs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Keirn beat Pat Patterson(sub for Doug Somers) via pinfall
Art Nelson draw Jack Welch

6/5/74 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Stadium
Terrence Garvin vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ match
Ronnie Garvin vs. Louie Tiller in a no DQ match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Robert Fuller & Jack Welch in a no DQ match
Art Nelson vs. Dennis Stamp
Bob Sweetan vs. Jerry Oates

6/7/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Bad John
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Bill Dromo
Jerry Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Great Mephisto beat Jack Welch
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Jerry Oates & Steve Keirn
Bob Sweetan draw Dennis Stamp
Art Nelson beat Doug Somers

6/8/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

6/8/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Bad John
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Bill Dromo
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Sweetan
Great Mephisto beat Jerry Oates
Bill Dromo draw Dale Lewis
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Steve Keirn & Mike Stallings

6/10/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Great Malenko in no time limit, no DQ match
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Robert Fuller & Bill Dromo
Bob Sweetan vs. Jerry Brisco
Great Mephisto vs. Jerry Oates
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Steve Keirn & Jack Welch
Doug Somers vs. Bob Orton, Jr.

6/11/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin won vacant Macon Tag Title in tournament final
Other teams entered were Dennis Stamp & Mr. Wrestling II, Bob Sweetan & Big Bad John, Robert Fuller & Bob Orton, Jr., Jack Welch & Gene Yates, Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson, Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates, & Art Nelson & Doug Somers
Great Mephisto beat Steve Keirn

6/12/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Louie Tillet
Bob Sweetan vs. Jerry Oates
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Bill Dromo & Robert Fuller
Great Mephisto vs. Dennis Stamp
Art Nelson vs. Steve Keirn
Doug Somers vs. Bob Orton, Jr.

6/14/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Bad John in a Texas death match
Ole Anderson won a 15-man battle royal that also included Andre The Giant
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tim Woods & Robert Fuller
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Sweetan
Great Mephisto beat Steve Keirn
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin draw Roy Lee Welch & Bob Orton, Jr.
Dennis Stamp draw Bill Dromo

6/15/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

6/15/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
Robert Fuller & Bill Dromo beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson by DQ
Jerry Oates beat Great Mephisto by DQ
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Doug Somers
Mike Stallings draw Gene Yates

6/17/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Big Bad John vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a match with Louie Tillet as special referee
2-ring battle royal
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Bill Dromo & Robert Fuller
Great Mephisto vs. Steve Keirn
Art Nelson vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Ronnie Garvin vs. Jerry Brisco
Doug Somers vs. Dennis Stamp

6/19/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Louie Tillet in a no time limit, no DQ match
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Bill Dromo & Robert Fuller in a no DQ match
Big Bad John & Art Nelson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Jerry Oates
Great Mephisto vs. Steve Keirn
Doug Somers vs. Dennis Stamp
Gene Yates vs. Bob Orton, Jr.

6/20/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum(Special Thursday Card)
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson no contest with Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin draw Mr. Wrestling I & Jack Welch
Great Mephisto beat Dennis Stamp
Art Nelson beat Gene Yates
Big Bad John beat Steve Keirn
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Doug Somers

6/21/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt in a lights out match with Louie Tillet as special referee
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Bobo Brazil by DQ
Giant Baba beat Big Bad John
Jerry Brisco beat Great Mephisto by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Robert Fuller & Steve Keirn
Bill Dromo beat Art Nelson by DQ
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Doug Somers
Dennis Stamp draw Jerry Oates

6/22/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

6/24/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a Texas death match
9-woman battle royal
Art Nelson vs. Gene Yates
Ronnie Garvin, Jim Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Dennis Stamp, Don Kernodle & Louie Tillet in an elimination match
Mr. X vs. Mike Stallings

6/24/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling I in a no DQ match
Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Bill Dromo vs. Big Bad John
Great Mephisto & Steve Keirn vs. Doug Somers & Jerry Oates

6/25/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates in a no DQ match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Bad John in a no DQ match
Louie Tillet beat Bob Orton, Jr. in a no DQ match
Roberto Soto beat Art Nelson to win Southeastern Title in a no DQ match
Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin draw Steve Keirn, Dennis Stamp & Mr. Wrestling I
Joyce Grable beat Dottie Downs

6/26/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet vs. Ronnie Garvin
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Bill Dromo & Roberto Soto
Great Mephisto vs. Jerry Oates
Art Nelson vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Don Kernodle vs. Dennis Stamp
Gene Yates vs. Jack Welch

6/28/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Louie Tillet in a brass knuckles match
The Pro & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Great Mephisto
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Roberto Soto & Bob Orton, Jr.
Jerry Oates beat Big Bad John by DQ
Frank Hester beat Don Kernodle
Bill Dromo beat Big Mac
Jack Welch draw Steve Keirn

6/29/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

6/29/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Arena
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling I
The Pro beat Big Bad John
Joyce Grable beat Dottie Downs
Gene Anderson beat Dennis Stamp
Frank Hester beat Ron Starr

6/30/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Bill Dromo in a match with Louie Tillet as special referee
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Big Bad John in a Texas death match
Great Mephisto vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
The Pro vs. Big Mac
Frank Hester vs. Don Kernodle
Art Nelson vs. Dennis Stamp



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 03:03 pm
  PM Quote Reply
123rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/1/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Great Mephisto vs. Bill Dromo
Fabulous Moolah vs. Vicki Williams
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn
Big Mac vs. Frank Hester
Ron Starr vs. Roberto Soto

7/2/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson no contest with Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling I
Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Bad John
Jerry Oates & Roberto Soto beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin by DQ
Dennis Stamp beat Art Nelson
Frank Hester beat Doug Somers

7/3/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Roberto Soto & Jerry Oates
Big Mac vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Big Bad John vs. Bill Dromo
Don Kernodle vs. Frank Hester
Doug Somers vs. Jack welch
Ron Starr vs. Bob Orton, Jr.

7/4/74 Marietta, GA @ Southern Technical Institute Gym
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Great Mephisto
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Jack Welch & Frank Hester
Fabulous Moolah vs. Daisy Mae
Plus other matches

7/5/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & The Pro
Roger Kirby beat Dennis Stamp
Rufus R. Jones & Frank Hester draw Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Roberto Soto beat Art Nelson
Jack Welch beat Doug Somers

7/6/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

7/6/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling I & The Pro beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Roberto Soto beat Roger Kirby
Hurricane Frank Hester beat Doug Somers
Art Nelson draw Bob Orton, Jr.
Dennis Stamp beat Ron Starr

7/7/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling I, Mr. Wrestling II & The Pro beat Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & a mystery partner in a match with Louie Tillet as special referee
Roger Kirby beat Dennis Stamp
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin draw Frank Hester & Bob Orton, Jr.
Roberto Soto beat Doug Somers
Jack Welch beat Don Kernodle(sub for Big Bad John)

7/8/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson, Gene Anderson & a mystery partner vs. Mr. Wrestling I, Mr. Wrestling II & The Pro in a match with Louie Tillet as special referee
Big Bad John vs. Bill Dromo in a no time limit, no DQ match
Terrence Garvin & Ronnie Garvin vs. Roberto Soto & Frank Hester
Dennis Stamp vs. El Gaucho
Killer Brooks vs. Bob Orton, Jr.

7/9/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson in a no time limit, no countout match
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Roberto Soto & Mr. Wrestling II
Dennis Stamp beat El Gaucho
Frank Hester beat Big Mac
Jerry Oates beat Ron Starr

7/10/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Roberto Soto & Jerry Oates in a Texas tornado match
Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin vs. Bill Dromo, The Pro & Bob Orton, Jr.
Doug Somers vs. Frank Hester
El Gaucho vs. Jack Welch
Ron Starr vs. Dennis Stamp

7/12/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & The Pro in a no time limit, no DQ match with 2 referees
Buddy Colt beat Roberto Soto
Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones
Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Brooks
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Jerry Oates & Dennis Stamp
Frank Hester beat El Gaucho

7/13/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

7/13/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Buddy Colt draw Mr. Wrestling II
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Roberto Soto & Bob Orton, Jr.
Jerry Oates beat Sonny Rogers
Don Kernodle draw El Gaucho
Jerry Oates beat Ron Starr

7/13/74 Marietta, GA @ Southern Technical Institute Gym
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & The Pro
Bill Dromo vs. Killer Brooks
Doug Somers vs. Frank Hester
Dennis Stamp vs. Big Mac

7/16/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson by DQ
Roberto Soto & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Buddy Colt beat Dennis Stamp
The Pro beat El Gaucho
Jack Welch draw Sonny Rogers

7/17/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Roberto Soto & Jerry Oates in a match with Leon Ogle as special referee
Buddy Colt vs. Tim Woods
Ronnie Garvin vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
El Gaucho vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Big Mac vs. The Pro
Don Kernodle vs. Steve Keirn

7/18/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling I beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a handicap match
Note: Buddy Colt injured Mr. Wrestling II after his match with Louie Tillet, forcing Mr. Wrestling I to go against the Andersons alone
Louie Tillet beat Buddy Colt by reverse decision
Vicki Williams won a 9-woman battle royal
The Pro beat Pago Pago
Dennis Stamp draw Bob Orton, Jr.

7/19/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson, Gene Anderson & Super A beat Mr. Wrestling I, Mr. Wrestling II & The Pro
Bill Dromo beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Don Muraco & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Steve Keirn beat Pago Pago
Frank Hester beat Sonny Rogers

7/20/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

7/20/74 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Doug Somers
Frank Hester beat Sonny Rogers
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Roberto Soto & Jerry Oates
Mr. Wrestling beat Buddy Colt by DQ

7/20/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Dromo, Mr. Wrestling I & The Pro beat Super A, Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson by DQ
Jack Welch beat Big Mac
Dennis Stamp beat Pago Pago
Steve Keirn beat El Gaucho

7/22/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & The Pro in a no time limit, no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match with Louie Tillet as special referee
Buddy Colt vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Super A vs. Dennis Stamp
Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin vs. Frank Hester, Roberto Soto & Bob Orton, Jr.
Roger Kirby vs. Jerry Oates
Don Kernodle vs. Steve Keirn

7/24/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum(Special Wednesday Card)
Leon Ogle & Choo Choo Lynn beat Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin in a handicap match
Mr. Wrestling II draw Roger Kirby
Joyce Grable & Vicky Williams beat Peggy Patterson & Miss Wrestling
The Pro beat Doug Somers
Steve Keirn beat El Gaucho

7/24/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Roberto Soto & Jerry Oates in a no time limit, no DQ match
Pago Pago vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Buddy Colt vs. Bill Dromo
Big Mac vs. Frank Hester
Sonny Rogers vs. Dennis Stamp
Jack Welch vs. Bob Orton, Jr.

7/25/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ole Anderson, Gene Anderson & Super A vs. Mr. Wrestling I, The Pro & Bill Dromo
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Louie Tillet
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Roberto Soto & Bob Orton, Jr.
Steve Keirn vs. Sonny Rogers
Dennis Stamp vs. Don Kernodle

7/26/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Don Muraco & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. draw Harley Race
Super A beat The Pro
Mr. Wrestling II beat Roger Kirby
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn

7/27/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

7/27/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling II beat Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt
Jerry Oates & Roberto Soto draw Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Jack Welch beat Pago Pago
Prince Pullins beat Big Mac
Jim Garvin draw Bob Orton, Jr.

7/27/74 Marietta, GA @ Southern Technical Institute Gym
Super A, Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Bill Dromo, Mr. Wrestling I & The Pro
Dennis Stamp vs. El Gaucho
Sonny Rogers vs. Frank Hester
Steve Keirn vs. Doug Somers

7/29/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Buddy Colt
Ole Anderson, Gene Anderson & Super A vs. Mr. Wrestling I, Mr. Wrestling II & The Pro
Roger Kirby vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Dennis Stamp & Bill Dromo
Pago Pago vs. Steve Keirn

7/30/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling I
The Pro beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Jack Welch & Frank Hester beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Pago Pago beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Steve Keirn beat Big Mac

7/31/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Roberto Soto & Mr. Wrestling I
Buddy Colt vs. Bill Dromo
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. The Pro & Mr. Wrestling II
Roger Kirby vs. Dennis Stamp
El Gaucho vs. Jerry Oates

8/1/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Buddy Colt beat Louie Tillet in a brass knuckles match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat The Pro & Mr. Wrestling I
Super A(Mike McCord) beat Bill Dromo
Prince Pullins beat Roger Kirby
Jack Welch beat Pago Pago
Buddy Colt(sub for Don Kernodle) beat Frank Hester

8/2/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Muraco beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Super A beat The Pro in a mask vs. mask match
Dennis Stamp, Bob Orton, Jr. & Steve Keirn draw Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin
Roger Kirby beat Roberto Soto
Prince Pullins beat Doug Somers

8/3/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

8/3/74 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Steve Keirn vs. Sonny Rogers
Dennis Stamp vs. Big Mac
Prince Pullins vs. Super A
Mr. Wrestling I & Doug Gilbert vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin

8/5/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a Texas death match
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Prince Pullins & Louie Tillet
Mr. Wrestling I vs. Super A
Roger Kirby vs. Steve Keirn
El Gaucho vs. Dennis Stamp
Sonny Rogers vs. Jerry Oates

8/6/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo, Mr. Wrestling I & The Pro beat Super A, Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Buddy Colt beat Jerry Oates
Ronnie Garvin beat Frank Hester
Bill Dromo beat Pago Pago
Steve Keirn beat Doug Somers

8/7/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II in a no count out, no time limit match
Buddy Colt vs. Roberto Soto
Ronnie Garvin vs. Terrence Garvin vs. The Pro & Bill Dromo
Roger Kirby vs. Jack Welch
Sonny Rogers vs. Dennis Stamp

8/8/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Buddy Colt vs. Prince Pullins
Fabulous Moolah vs. Vicki Williams
Roger Kirby vs. Bill Dromo
Pago Pago vs. Frank Hester
Sonny Rogers vs. Bob Orton, Jr.

8/9/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Don Muraco beat Roger Kirby
Edouard Carpentier beat Sonny Rogers
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Jerry Oates & Bill Dromo
Prince Pullins beat Pago Pago
Steve Keirn draw Jack Welch

8/10/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

8/10/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
The Pro beat Super A
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Robert, Jr.
Little Tokyo beat Little Bobo
Prince Pullins beat Sonny Rogers
Dennis Stamp beat Doug Somers
Frank Hester beat El Gaucho
Jerry Oates beat Big Mac

8/10/74 Marietta, GA @ Southern Technical Institute Gym
Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Jim Garvin vs. Roberto Soto
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Steve Keirn & Bob Orton, Jr.
Little Louie vs. Haiti Kid
Bill Dromo vs. Pago Pago

8/12/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Prince Pullins & Tom Jones
The Pro vs. Super A
Dennis Stamp vs. Doug Somers
Roberto Soto vs. Sonny Rogers

8/12/74 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Frank Hester beat Big Mac
Jerry Oates beat Jim Garvin(sub for El Gaucho)
Bill Dromo beat Pago Pago
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Steve Keirn & Bob Orton, Jr.

8/13/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt in a Texas death match
The Pro & Mr. Wrestling I beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Super A
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin draw Prince Pullins & Roberto Soto
Roger Kirby beat Dennis Stamp

8/14/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Buddy Colt vs. Roberto Soto
Jerry Oates vs. Roger Kirby
Pago Pago vs. Tom Jones
El Gaucho vs. Frank Hester
Sonny Rogers vs. Steve Keirn

8/15/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt in a Texas death match
Mr. Wrestling I beat Roger Kirby
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Prince Pullins & Tom Jones
Tom Jones(sub for Bob Orton, Jr.) beat Doug Somers
Dennis Stamp beat Big Mac
Jerry Oates beat El Gaucho

8/16/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Harley Race(sub for Mr. Wrestling II) to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Note: Mr. Wrestling II paid Harley 10,000 dollars to defend his half of tag title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Super A in a mask vs. mask match
Don Muraco & Prince Pullins beat Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby
Bob Orton & Steve Keirn draw Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Tom Jones beat Doug Somers
Jerry Oates beat Jim Garvin

8/17/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

8/17/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Roger Kirby
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Steve Keirn beat Ronnie Garvin
Mike McCord beat Dennis Stamp
Bill Dromo draw Terrence Garvin
Bob Orton, Jr. beat El Gaucho

8/19/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Buddy Colt vs. Prince Pullins
Harley Race vs. Steve Keirn
Little Tokyo vs. Little Bobo
Tom Jones vs. Big Mac

8/20/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Bill Dromo & The Pro in a beard vs. beard match
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby double countout with Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Harley Race beat Jerry Oates
Haiti Kid beat Little Tokyo
Bobo Johnson beat Little Louie
Tom Jones beat El Gaucho

8/21/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Buddy Colt vs. Roberto Soto in a no time limit, no DQ match
Harley Race vs. Dennis Stamp
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Jerry Oates & Prince Pullins
Bobo Johnson vs. Little Tokyo
Haiti Kid vs. Little Louie

8/22/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
No wrestling

8/23/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt by DQ to win NWA Georgia Title in a mask vs. title match
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Prince Pullins
Mr. Wrestling I beat Harley Race in a chain match
Don Muraco beat Bill Watts by DQ
Roberto Soto, Tom Jones & Steve Keirn draw Jim Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Ronnie Garvin
Little Bobo & Haiti Kid beat Little Louis & Little Tokyo
Roger Kirby beat Dennis Stamp

8/24/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

8/24/74 Griffin, GA
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Roger Kirby beat Steve Keirn
Haiti Kid beat Little Louie
Tom Jones beat Doug Somers
Mike McCord beat Pago Pago
Dennis Stamp draw Roberto Soto

8/24/74 Marietta, GA @ Southern Technical Institute Gym
Buddy Colt vs. Prince Pullins
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. The Pro & Bill Dromo
Little Tokyo vs. Little Bobo
Roger Kirby vs. Frank Hester
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Sonny Rogers

8/26/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Harley Race vs. Tom Jones
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Steve Keirn
Little Tokyo vs. Haiti Kid
Mike McCord vs. Doug Somers
Roberto Soto vs. Dennis Stamp

8/26/74 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Jerry Oates vs. Pago Pago
Frank Hester vs. Big Mac
Prince Pullins vs. Sonny Rogers
Little Bobo vs. Little Louie
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby vs. Doug Gilbert & Bill Dromo

8/27/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Super A beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson by DQ
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II in a no count out, no DQ match
Roberto Soto beat Harley Race
Haiti Kid & Bobo Johnson beat Little Tokyo & Little Louie
Prince Pullins beat Big Mac

8/28/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I, Mr. Wrestling II & Mike McCord
Jerry Oates vs. Harley Race
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Bill Dromo & Roberto Soto
Little Tokyo & Little Louie vs. Haiti Kid & Bobo Johnson
Sonny Rogers vs. Tom Jones

8/29/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Don Muraco beat Ronnie Garvin by DQ
Bobo Johnson & Haiti Kid beat Little Tokyo & Little Louie
Prince Pullins & Tom Jones beat Jim Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Jerry Oates beat Bob Orton, Jr.

8/30/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Buddy Colt beat Don Muraco
Harley Race beat Bill Dromo
Little Tokyo beat Little Bobo
Ron & Terrence Garvin beat Prince Pullins & Tom Jones
Roger Kirby beat Steve Keirn
Dennis Stamp draw Roy Lee Welch

8/31/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

8/31/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Buddy Colt, Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mike McCord, Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Harley Race beat The Pro
Haiti Kid beat Little Tokyo
Roger Kirby beat Prince Pullins
Steve Keirn draw Bob Orton, Jr.

9/2/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Card)

9/2/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium(Evening Card)
Mr. Wrestling I, Mr. Wrestling II & Mike McCord vs. Ole Anderson, Gene Anderson & Harley Race
Andre The Giant vs. Buddy Colt
Fabulous Moolah vs. Joyce Grable
Roger Kirby & Sonny Rogers vs. Tom Jones & Prince Pullins
Steve Keirn vs. Doug Somers

9/3/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant, Mike McCord & Bill Dromo beat Ole Anderson, Gene Anderson & Buddy Colt
Harley Race beat Roberto Soto
Mr. Wrestling II beat Roger Kirby
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Dennis Stamp & The Pro
Jerry Oates beat Sonny Rogers

9/4/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
15-man battle royal including Andre The Giant
Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Buddy Colt vs. Mr. Wrestling I, Mr. Wrestling II & Mike McCord
Harley Race vs. Roberto Soto
Pago Pago vs. Jerry Oates
Big Mac vs. Prince Pullins
Doug Somers vs. Steve Keirn

9/6/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Andre The Giant beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Harley Race beat Prince Pullins
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Steve Keirn & Dennis Stamp
Mike McCord beat Roger Kirby
Bob Orton beat Roy Lee Welch

9/7/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

9/7/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mike McCord beat Buddy Colt
Mr. Wrestling I beat Roger Kirby
Ron & Terrence Garvin beat Tom Jones & Roberto Soto
Jerry Oates beat Derrell Cochran
Steve Keirn beat Sonny Rogers

9/7/74 Marietta, GA @ J.J. Daniels Community School
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ole Anderson
Bill Dromo vs. Gene Anderson
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Pago Pago
Dennis Stamp vs. Doug Somers
Doug Gilbert(aka The Pro) vs. Big Mac

9/9/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Ole Anderson vs. Mike McCord
Gene Anderson & Buddy Colt vs. Tom Jones & Prince Pullins
Roberto Soto vs. Roger Kirby
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Sonny Rogers

9/10/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. ??
Plus other matches

9/11/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Harley Race
Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Buddy Colt vs. Bob Armstrong, Mr. Wrestling II & Mike McCord
Roger Kirby vs. ??
Sonny Rogers vs. Jerry Oates
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Dennis Stamp

9/12/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson in a steel cage match
Roger Kirby beat Bill Dromo
Daisy Mae beat Dottie Downs(sub for Joyce Grable)
Mike McCord beat Doug Somers
Tom Jones beat Steve Keirn

9/13/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia Title
Mr. Wrestling I & Mike McCord beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby beat Tom Jones & Prince Pullins
Ronnie Garvin, Terrance Garvin & Jim Garvin beat Roy Lee Welch, Steve Keirn & Bob Orton, Jr.
Roberto Soto beat Sonny Rogers

9/14/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

9/14/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Ole Anderson beat Mike McCord
Pat Barrett beat Gene Anderson
Roger Kirby beat Roberto Soto
Jack Welch beat Pago Pago

9/16/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Harley Race vs. Mike McCord
Buddy Colt vs. Prince Pullins
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Roberto Soto & Steve Keirn
Pat Barrett vs. Roger Kirby

9/17/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mike McCord & Bill Dromo beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a no time limit, no DQ match to win Southeastern Tag Title
Roberto Soto & Tom Jones beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin by DQ
Buddy Colt draw Mr. Wrestling II
Roger Kirby beat Jerry Oates
Pat Barrett beat Sonny Rogers

9/18/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a match with Super A as special referee
Harley Race vs. Jerry Oates
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby vs. Prince Pullins & Tom Jones
Pago Pago vs. Bill Dromo
Pat Barrett vs. Dennis Stamp

9/20/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Don Muraco & Dusty Rhodes beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Bill Watts beat Bill Dromo & The Pro in a handicap match
Joyce Grable beat Dottie Downs
Pat Barrett beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Prince Pullins beat Roger Kirby
Tom Jones beat Jerry Oates

9/21/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

9/21/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Pat Barrett & Bob Roop
Buddy Colt vs. Roberto Soto
Roger Kirby vs. Steve Keirn
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Sonny Rogers

9/23/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Harley Race vs. Mike McCord
Sonny Rogers & Donna Christianello vs. The Pro & Daisy Mae
Don Muraco vs. Tony Santos
The Invader vs. Prince Pullins

9/23/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum(Special Monday Card)
Roberto Soto & Tom Jones beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin in a no time limit, no countout, no DQ match to win Macon Tag Title
Buddy Colt vs. Bill Dromo
Jim Garvin vs. Pat Barrett
Dottie Downs vs. Joyce Grable
Roger Kirby vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Jimmy Kent vs. Steve Keirn

9/24/74 Porterdale, GA @ Gym
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Buddy Colt & Harley Race
Don Muraco vs. Roger Kirby
Ronnie Garvin vs. Pat Barrett
Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin vs. Steve Keirn & Bob Orton, Jr.
Prince Pullins vs. Pago Pago

9/25/74 Columbus, GA @ Golden Park
Ole Anderson vs. Mike McCord in an arm wrestling match
Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Buddy Colt vs. Mike McCord, Roberto Soto & Don Muraco
Bill Dromo vs. Harley Race
Jimmy Kent vs. Pat Barrett
Sonny Rogers vs. Steve Keirn
Jack Welch vs. Prince Pullins

9/27/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race by DQ
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Don Muraco & Mr. Wrestling I
Buddy Colt beat Mike McCord
Roger Kirby draw Pat Barrett
Ronnie Garvin, Jim Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Tom Jones, Prince Pullins & Roberto Soto
Bob Roop beat George Harris

9/28/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

9/28/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Don Muraco & Pat Barrett beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Buddy Colt beat The Pro
Bob Roop beat Steve Keirn
Mike McCord beat Martin Beavers(sub for Tony Santos)
Jack Welch beat Sonny Rogers

9/30/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I in a loser leaves town match
Don Muraco vs. Buddy Colt
Harley Race & Gene Anderson vs. Mike McCord & Pat Barrett
Tony Santos vs. Bob Roop
Sonny Rogers vs. The Pro



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 03:03 pm
  PM Quote Reply
124th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/1/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Roberto Soto beat Gene Anderson in a boxing match
Don Muraco & The Pro beat Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby by DQ
Harley Race beat Tom Jones
Pat Barrett beat Mark Starr
Bob Roop beat Bob Orton, Jr.(sub for Jimmy Kent)
Sonny Rogers draw Jack Welch

10/2/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs. Roberto Soto
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mike McCord & Don Muraco
Harley Race vs. The Pro
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Pat Barrett & Prince Pullins
Jimmy Kent vs. Steve Keirn

10/3/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Don Muraco vs. Harley Race
Bill Watts vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Tom Jones & Prince Pullins
Bob Roop vs. Billy Spears
Mark Starr vs. Steve Keirn

10/4/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Sheik beat Bill Watts by DQ
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrance Garvin
Buddy Colt no contest with Don Muraco in a match where NWA Georgia Title was held up
Pat Barrett & Bob Roop beat Billy Spears & Roger Kirby
Tom Jones beat Mark Starr
Mike McCord beat Rock Riddle
Prince Pullins draw Bob Orton, Jr.

10/5/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

10/5/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Don Muraco & Pat Barrett beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Mike McCord & Bob Roop beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Steve Keirn beat Jim Garvin
Jack Welch beat Mark Starr
Ronnie Garvin beat Mike McCord

10/8/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Bobo Brazil & Mike McCord
Buddy Colt beat The Pro
Rocky Johnson beat Billy Spears
Danny Little Bear beat Mark Starr
Vicki Williams beat Miss Wrestling
Jack Welch beat Bob Orton, Jr.

10/9/74 Columbus, GA @ Sport Arena
Buddy Colt vs. Roberto Soto in a Texas death match
Jim Garvin vs. Pat Barrett
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Danny Little Bear & Steve Keirn
Miss Wrestling & Dottie Downs vs. Joyce Grable & Vicki Williams
Roger Kirby vs. Jack Welch

10/9/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Harley Race beat Don Muraco in a lights out match
Bobo Brazil & Bob Roop beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Ricky Johnson beat Mark Starr
Billy Spears beat Tom Jones
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Rock Riddle
The Pro beat Sonny Rogers

10/11/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Don Muraco to win held up NWA Georgia Title
Bobo Brazil & Bob Roop beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson by DQ
Rocky Johnson beat Billy Spears
Roger Kirby beat Pat Barrett
Danny Little Bear beat Rock Riddle
Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin beat Mike McCord, Steve Keirn & Bob Orton, Jr.

10/12/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

10/12/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Roberto Soto & Bob Roop
Danny Little Bear vs. Billy Spears
Rocky Johnson & Prince Pullins vs. Mark Starr & Rock Riddle
Tom Jones vs. Sonny Rogers

10/12/74 Marietta, GA @ Southern Technical Institute Gym
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby vs. Mike McCord & Pat Barrett
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Roberto Soto & The Pro
Steve Keirn vs. Jim Garvin
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jack Welch

10/14/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Rocky Johnson & Bob Roop beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson by DQ
The Sheik beat Mike McCord
Danny Little Bear beat Mike Loren
Steve Keirn beat Rock Riddle

10/14/74 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Jim Garvin vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Roberto Soto vs. Billy Spears
Roger Kirby vs. Tom Jones
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Prince Pullins & Pat Barrett

10/15/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & The Sheik
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Mike McCord & Danny Little Bear
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Loren
Mark Starr draw Steve Keirn

10/16/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Sheik vs. Bob Armstrong
Ronnie Garvin vs. Pat Barrett
Roger Kirby vs. Roberto Soto
Terrence Garvin vs. Danny Little Bear
Mike Loren vs. Bill Dromo
Rock Riddle vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Sonny Rogers vs. Jack Welch

10/16/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Rocky Johnson & Bob Roop beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Buddy Colt double DQ Mr. Wrestling II
Harley Race beat Mike McCord
Tom Jones & Prince Pullins beat Billy Spears & Mark Starr
Steve Keirn beat The Invader

10/18/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt double DQ The Sheik
Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bob Roop & Mike McCord
Danny Little Bear beat Ronnie Garvin
Roger Kirby beat Steve Keirn
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Loren & Rock Riddle in a handicap match
Pat Barrett beat Terrence Garvin by DQ
Ken Patera beat Billy Spears

10/19/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

10/19/74 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Buddy Colt beat Bill Watts by DQ
Tom Jones & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Rocky Johnson beat Rock Riddle
Dick Dunn & Ricky Gibson beat Billy Hines & Gypsy Joe

10/19/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Bob Roop & Mr. Wrestling II
Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear
Rocky Johnson vs. Mark Starr & Rock Riddle in a handicap match
Roger Kirby vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Steve Keirn vs. Sonny Rogers

10/21/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Buddy Colt & Harley Race
Rocky Johnson vs. Ronnie Garvin
Danny Little Bear & Pat Barrett vs. Jim Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Ken Patera vs. Joe Turco
Bob Roop vs. Mark Starr

10/21/74 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Sonny Rogers vs. Steve Keirn
Prince Pullins & Princess Pullins vs. Rock Riddle & Pamela Riddle
Billy Spears vs. Roberto Soto in a Texas death match
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Roger Kirby

10/22/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Bill Dromo beat Harley Race
Ken Patera beat Rock Riddle
Prince Pullins beat Sonny Rogers
Danny Little Bear draw Jim Garvin
Mark Starr draw Jack Welch

10/23/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin vs. Pat Barrett in a fence match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Bill Dromo & Mike McCord
Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Mark Starr vs. Rocky Johnson
Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin vs. Danny Little Bear & Bob Orton, Jr.

10/24/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Harley Race & Buddy Colt
Ken Patera vs. The Invader
Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby
Bob Roop beat Mark Starr
Pat Barrett draw Bob Orton, Jr.

10/25/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson draw Harley Race & Buddy Colt in a match where NWA Georgia Tag Title was held up
Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby
Bill Watts beat Mike McCord
Danny Little Bear beat Joe Turco
Bob Roop beat Billy Spears
Ken Patera beat Frank Cochran
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Sonny Rogers

10/26/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

10/26/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Buddy Colt vs. Ole Anderson in an Indian strap match
Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear
Rocky Johnson & Bob Roop vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Gene Anderson vs. The Invader
Ken Patera vs. Joe Turco
Prince Pullins vs. Jim Garvin

10/28/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Buddy Colt & Harley Race in a no DQ match
Rocky Johnson vs. Roger Kirby
Bob Roop vs. Billy Spears
Ken Patera beat Doug Somers & Mark Starr in a handicap match
Pat Barrett vs. Sonny Rogers

10/28/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Danny Little Bear beat Jim Garvin in an Indian strap match
Mr. Wrestling II & Bill Dromo beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin by DQ
Susan Green won an 8-girl battle royal that also included Donna Christianello, Paula Kaye, Dottie Downs, Daisy Mae, Peggy Patterson, Joyce Grable & Vicki Williams
Fabulous Moolah beat Susan Green
Joe Turco draw Bob Orton, Jr.

10/28/74 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
No wrestling

10/30/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Tag Title Tournament including Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson, Bob Roop & Mike McCord, Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby, Bob Orton, Jr. & Danny Little Bear, Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin and Bill Dromo & Pat Barrett
Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Rocky Johnson vs. Billy Spears

10/31/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Harley Race & Buddy Colt in a Texas tornado match
Rocky Johnson vs. Roger Kirby
Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Roop vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Danny Little Bear vs. Doug Somers
Jimmy Golden vs. Billy Spears

11/1/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson to win held up NWA Georgia Tag Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race
Rocky Johnson & Bob Roop beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Danny Little Bear beat Billy Spears
Ken Patera beat Joe Turco
Jimmy Golden draw Sonny Rogers

11/2/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

11/2/74 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Rocky Johnson beat Doug Somers
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Steve Keirn & Bob Roop
Roger Kirby beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Buddy Colt beat Mike McCord

11/2/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear in a lights out match
Buddy Colt & Bearcat Wright vs. Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson in a Texas death match
Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Rocky Johnson & Bob Roop
Ken Patera vs. Doug Somers
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Tom Jones

11/4/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco draw Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Buddy Colt & Harley Race in a Texas tornado match
The Mighty Yankees beat Rocky Johnson & Jimmy Golden
Ken Patera beat Mike McCord
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Doug Somers

11/4/74 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Bob Roop & Bill Dromo
Steve Keirn vs. Mark Starr
Pat Barrett vs. Billy Spears
Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear

11/5/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Mr. Wrestling II & Danny Little Bear
Bob Armstrong & Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by DQ
Pat Barrett beat Rock Riddle
Ken Patera beat Joe Turco
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mark Starr

11/6/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Buddy Colt
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Rock Riddle vs. Rocky Johnson
Roger Kirby vs. Mike McCord
Billy Spears vs. Steve Keirn
Joe Turco vs. Bob Roop

11/7/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt by reverse decision
Ole Anderson, Gene Anderson & Rocky Johnson beat Bearcat Wright, Roger Kirby & Mike McCord
Ken Patera beat Sonny Rogers & Doug Somers in a handicap match
The Mighty Yankees vs. Pat Barrett & Bob Orton, Jr.

11/8/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco draw Mr. Wrestling II
Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt, Roger Kirby & Bearcat Wright
Harley Race beat Mike McCord in a loser leaves town match
The Mighty Yankees & J.C. Dykes beat Danny Little Bear & Ken Patera in a handicap match
Pat Barrett beat Billy Spears by DQ
Jimmy Golden beat Doug Somers

11/9/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

11/9/74 Columbus, GA(TV)
Steve Keirn draw Billy Spears
Jimmy Golden beat Buddy Colt by DQ
The Mighty Yankees draw Danny Little Bear & Bill Dromo

11/9/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Buddy Colt vs. Ole Anderson
The Mighty Yankees vs. Bob Roop & Rocky Johnson
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Steve Keirn
Gene Anderson vs. Joe Turco
Ken Patera vs. Mike McCord

11/11/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs. Rocky Johnson
Ole Anderson, Gene Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Harley Race, Roger Kirby & Bearcat Wright
Steve Keirn vs. Jim Garvin
Ken Patera vs. Ronnie Garvin
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Terrence Garvin

11/11/74 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Steve Keirn vs. Sonny Rogers
Jimmy Golden vs. Joe Turco
Danny Little Bear & Bill Dromo vs. The Mighty Yankees
Pat Barrett vs. Billy Spears

11/12/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Harley Race & Buddy Colt beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson to win Macon Tag Title
Danny Little Bear & Rocky Johnson beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Billy spears beat Jack Welch
Steve Keirn beat Doug Somers
Bob Orton, Jr. draw Jim Garvin

11/13/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby
Bill Dromo vs. Harley Race
Rocky Johnson vs. Joe Turco & Doug Somers in a handicap match
The Mighty Yankees vs. Steve Keirn & Jimmy Golden
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Ken Patera

11/14/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Rocky Johnson beat Bearcat Wright by countout
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt by reverse decision in a match where NWA Georgia Title was held up
Ole Anderson beat Harley Race
Gene Anderson beat Roger Kirby
The Mighty Yankees beat Ken Patera & Jimmy Golden
Steve Keirn beat Bob Orton, Jr.

11/15/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race in a lights out match
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt
Ole Anderson beat Roger Kirby
The Mighty Yankees beat Ken Patera & Don Muraco
Joyce Grable & Darling Dagmar beat Dottie Downs & Diamond Lil
Jimmy Golden & Steve Keirn beat Doug Somers & Billy Spears

1116/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

11/16/74 Columbus, GA(TV)
Steve Keirn & Mr. Wrestling II beat Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin
Bill Dromo beat Joe Turco
Jimmy Golden & Danny Little Bear beat Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Roger Kirby

11/16/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco double DQ Mr. Wrestling II
The Mighty Yankees beat Rocky Johnson & Danny Little Bear
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Steve Keirn
Ken Patera beat Joe Turco & John Grey(sub for Mark Starr) in a handicap match
Ronnie Garvin draw Ricky Gibson(sub for Darrell Cochran)

11/18/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt to win NWA Georgia Title in a no time limit, no DQ match
Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
The Mighty Yankees beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Betty Niccoli beat John Antone
Ricky Gibson draw Roger Kirby
Steve Keirn beat Bob Orton, Jr.

11/18/74 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Pat Barrett vs. Joe Turco
Pepe Lopez vs. Ken Patera
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Danny Little Bear & Bill Dromo
Billy Spears vs. Jimmy Golden

11/19/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt, Bearcat Wright & Billy Spears beat Ole Anderson, Gene Anderson & Rocky Johnson by DQ
Jimmy Golden & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ronnie Garvin & Jim Garvin
Ricky Gibson beat Pepe Lopez
Danny Little Bear beat Terrence Garvin
Jack Welch beat Mark Starr

11/20/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Harley Race vs. Bill Dromo
Buddy Colt, Roger Kirby & Bearcat Wright vs. Ole Anderson, Gene Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II
Ronnie Garvin vs. Rocky Johnson
Joe Turco vs. Steve Keirn
The Mighty Yankees vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Ricky Gibson

11/21/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt to win held-up NWA Georgia Title in a no time limit, no DQ match
Ole Anderson beat Roger Kirby in a Texas death match
Betty Niccoli beat Jean Antone
Gene Anderson draw Ronnie Garvin
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Steve Keirn
Ken Patera & Ricky Gibson beat Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin

11/22/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt to win NWA Georgia Title in a no DQ match
Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II in a chain match
The Mighty Yankees beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Roger Kirby beat Jerry Brisco in a chain match
Pat Barrett beat Ronnie Paul
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jimmy Golden

11/23/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

11/23/74 Columbus, GA(TV)
Harley Race beat Steve Keirn
Ricky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Billy Spears & Jim Garvin
Rick Gibson & Bob Orton, Jr. beat The Mighty Yankees by DQ

11/23/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
The Mighty Yankees & Harley Race vs. Ole Anderson, Gene Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Steve Keirn in a Texas death match
Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear
Bill Dromo vs. Ronnie Paul

11/25/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt
Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race in a lights out match
The Mighty Yankees beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a losers leave town match
Ricky Gibson double DQ Roger Kirby
Ken Patera beat Doug Somers

11/25/74 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Pat Barrett vs. Ronnie Paul
Joe Turco vs. Steve Keirn
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Danny Little Bear & Bill Dromo
Billy Spears vs. Jimmy Golden

11/26/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco draw Mr. Wrestling II
Rocky Johnson & Danny Little Bear beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Buddy Colt & Billy Spears beat Jimmy Golden & Steve Keirn
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Joe Turco
Joyce Grable beat Peggy Patterson

11/27/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Harley Race in a lights out match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. The Mighty Yankees
Billy Spears vs. Steve Keirn
Mark Starr vs. Ricky Gibson

11/28/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Ken patera won a 14-man battle royal
The Mighty Yankees beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Ricky Gibson beat Roger Kirby
Bill Dromo & Ken Patera beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Bob Orton, Jr. draw Steve Keirn

11/29/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby beat Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race
The Mighty Yankees beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson in a losers leave town match
Ricky Gibson draw Bob Orton, Jr.
Danny Little Bear beat Ronnie Garvin

11/30/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

11/30/74 Columbus, GA(TV)
Bill Dromo beat Ronnie Paul
Buddy Colt beat Jimmy Golden
Ricky Gibson & Danny Little Bear beat Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin by DQ

11/30/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Harley Race
The Mighty Yankees vs. Danny Little Bear & Ricky Gibson
Steve Keirn vs. Bob Orton, Jr. in a boxing match
Ronnie Paul vs. Jimmy Golden
Jack welch vs. Doug Somers

12/2/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race
The Mighty Yankees beat Ken Patera & Ray Candy
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Steve Keirn
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby beat Rocky Johnson & Ricky Gibson
Pat Barrett vs. Doug Somers

12/2/74 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Jack Welch vs. Jim Garvin
Joe Turco vs. Ronnie Paul
Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin vs. Danny Little Bear & Bill Dromo in a loser leaves town match
Billy Spears vs. Jimmy Golden in a lights out match

12/3/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Rocky Johnson & Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race & Buddy Colt to win Macon Tag Title
Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Pat Barrett beat Ronnie Paul
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mark Starr
Daryl Cochran beat Joe Turco

12/4/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin, Terrence Garvin & Jim Garvin vs. The Mighty Yankees & J.C. Dykes
Buddy Colt vs. Bill Dromo
Billy Spears vs. Jimmy Golden
Joe Turco vs. Ricky Gibson
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Steve Keirn

12/5/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Rocky Johnson beat Bearcat Wright in a lumberjack match
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt
The Mighty Yankees beat Ken Patera & Ricky Gibson
Steve Keirn beat Bob Orton, Jr. in a boxing match
Bill Dromo draw Roger Kirby
Steve Keirn(sub for Pat Barrett) beat Mark Starr

12/6/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden & Steve Keirn beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Ricky Gibson beat Bob Orton, Jr.
The Mighty Yankees beat Danny Little Bear & Ken Patera
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Watts by DQ
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race

12/7/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

12/7/74 Griffin, GA @ Sport Palace
The Mighty Yankees & Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II, Danny Little Bear & Ricky Gibson
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jimmy Golden
Steve Keirn vs. Mark Starr
Pat Barrett vs. Doug Somers
Ken Patera vs. Ronnie Paul

12/9/74 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Mark Starr vs. Pat Barrett
Cowboy Lang vs. Billy The Kid
The Spoiler vs. Danny Little Bear
Man Mountain Blackwell vs. Ricky Gibson
Billy Spears vs. Jimmy Golden

12/9/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby
Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Buddy Colt
Little Louie beat Sonny Boy Hayes
Steve Keirn beat Bob Orton, Jr. in a Texas death match
The Mighty Yankees beat Ken Patera & Bill Dromo

12/10/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt beat Rocky Johnson
Ricky Gibson beat Ronnie Garvin
The Mighty Yankees beat Jimmy Golden & Pat Barrett
Cowboy Lang beat Little Louie
Plus 2 other matches

12/11/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs. Bill Dromo
Mr. Wrestling II & Ricky Johnson vs. The Mighty Yankees
Little Louie & Billy The Kid vs. Cowboy Lang & Sonny Boy Hayes
Billy Spears vs. Danny Little Bear
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Steve Keirn

12/12/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Rocky Johnson & Ken Patera beat Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Ronnie Garvin
Steve Keirn beat Bob Orton, Jr. in a brass knuckles match
Ricky Gibson beat Mark Starr
Cowboy Lang beat Billy The Kid

12/13/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden draw Bob Orton, Jr.
Ricky Gibson beat Dennis Stamp
Bill Dromo beat Bob Sweetan
The Mighty Yankees beat Ken Patera & Steve Keirn
Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby by DQ

12/14/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

12/14/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Buddy Colt vs. Rocky Johnson
Roger Kirby & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Little Louie vs. Cowboy Lang
Steve Keirn vs. Joe Turco
Pat Barrett vs. Ronnie Paul

12/16/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Buddy Colt
Rocky Johnson vs. Assassin #2
The Mighty Yankees vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Ken Patera
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Steve Keirn in a boxing match
Man Mountain Blackwell vs. Steve Keirn

12/16/74 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Ronnie Paul beat Ricky Gibson
Mark Starr draw Bill Dromo
Danny Little Bear beat Ronnie Garvin
Jimmy Golden beat Roger Kirby
Billy Spears beat Roberto Soto

12/17/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt & Bearcat Wright by DQ
Ronnie Garvin draw Ricky Gibson
The Mighty Yankees beat Bill Dromo & Pat Barrett
Robert Fuller beat Bill Miller
Jimmy Golden beat Man Mountain Blackwell

12/18/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Bill Dromo
The Mighty Yankees vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Danny Little Bear
Bill Miller vs. Rocky Johnson
Roger Kirby & Billy Spears vs. Roberto Soto & Ricky Gibson
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Steve Keirn

12/19/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco double countout with Rocky Johnson
Assassin #2 beat Ken Patera
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat The Mighty Yankees
Bill Dromo beat Ronnie Paul
Ricky Gibson beat Joe Turco

12/20/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rocky Johnson beat NWA World Champion Jack Brisco by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt in a Texas death match with Ken Patera as special referee
Assassin #2 beat Danny Little Bear
Jerry Brisco beat Man Mountain Blackwell
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin
Roberto Soto beat Roger Kirby
Ricky Gibson beat Billy Spears

12/21/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

12/23/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt
Assassin #2 beat Ken Patera
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Doug Gilbert
Ronnie Garvin beat Derrell Cochran
Jimmy Golden beat Mark Starr

12/23/74 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Man Mountain Blackwell vs. Ronnie Paul
Joe Turco vs. Pat Barrett
Mighty Yankee #1 vs. Bill Dromo
Billy Spears vs. Roberto Soto

12/25/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Mighty Yankees vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Danny Little Bear
Bill Dromo vs. Roger Kirby
Pat Barrett vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Vicki Williams & Joyce Grable vs. Paula Kaye & Peggy Patterson
Man Mountain Blackwell vs. Jimmy Golden

12/25/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Ricky Gibson
Assassin #2 beat Ken Patera
Roberto Soto beat Doug Gilbert
Joe Turco beat Ron Paul
Darrell Cochran & Darling Dagmar beat Billy Spears & Diamond Lil

12/26/74 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mongolian Stomper vs. Rocky Johnson
Bob Armstrong vs. Assassin #2
Roger Kirby vs. Mike Graham
Ronnie Garvin vs. Doug Gilbert
Dick Slater vs. Robert Fuller
Mark Starr vs. Jimmy Golden

12/27/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Shane
Mr. Wrestling II beat Roger Kirby
Assassin #2 beat Doug Gilbert
Billy Spears double DQ Roberto Soto
Robert Fuller beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Jimmy Golden draw Steve Keirn

12/28/74 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

12/28/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Roger Kirby vs. Rocky Johnson
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Robert Fuller in a brass knuckles match
Billy Spears vs. Jimmy Golden
Man Mountain Blackwell vs. Roberto Soto
Doug Gilbert vs. Joe Turco
Danny Little Bear vs. Ronnie Paul

12/30/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mighty Yankee #1 by DQ
Roger Kirby & Mighty Yankee #2 beat Rocky Johnson & Robert Fuller
Ken Patera beat Assassin #2
Bob Orton, Jr. draw Jimmy Golden
Joe Turco beat Ricky Gibson

12/30/74 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Pat Barrett vs. Mark Starr
Ronnie Paul vs. Steve Keirn
Ronnie Garvin vs. Danny Little Bear
Billy Spears vs. Roberto Soto in a brass knuckles match

12/31/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin vs. Ricky Gibson in a lumberjack match
The Mighty Yankees beat Rocky Johnson & Danny Little Bear to win Macon Tag Title
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Man Mountain Blackwell
Joe Turco vs. Bill Dromo
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Steve Keirn



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 03:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
125th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/1/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Rocky Johnson beat Mongolian Stomper(7:00)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
Assassin #2 beat Danny Little Bear
Ken Patera & Roberto Soto beat The Mighty Yankees by DQ
Roger Kirby draw Ricky Gibson(sub for Steve Keirn)

1/1/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Mighty Yankees vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Danny Little Bear
Bill Dromo vs. Assassin #2
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Pat Barrett
Roger Kirby & Billy Spears vs. Roberto Soto & Doug Gilbert
Ron Garvin vs. Steve Keirn

1/3/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Assassin #2 beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat The Mighty Yankees
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears in a no DQ match
Robert Fuller beat Ron Garvin
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Pat Barrett
Ricky Gibson beat Dennis Stamp

1/4/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

1/6/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rocky Johnson beat Mighty Yankee #2
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mighty Yankee #1
Ken Patera beat Assassin #2 by DQ in a Texas death match
Jerry Brisco beat Ron Garvin
Robert Fuller double countout with Bob Orton, Jr.
Jimmy Golden draw Chuck O’Connor(15:00)

1/6/75 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Spears & Man Mountain Blackwell vs. Roberto Soto & Bill Dromo
Buddy Colt vs. Danny Little Bear
Roger Kirby vs. Ricky Gibson
Joe Turco vs. Steve Keirn

1/7/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Roger Kirby vs. Roberto Soto
Assassin #2 vs. Ken Patera in a no DQ match
Billy Spears & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Ricky Johnson & Steve Keirn
Joe Turco vs. Danny Little Bear

1/7/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ricky Gibson beat Ron Garvin in a cage match
Choo Choo Lynn beat Jerry Blackwell
Jimmy Golden & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Mighty Yankees
Jimmy Golden beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Chuck O'Connor beat Derrell Cochran
Ronnie Paul beat Mark Starr

1/8/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Mighty Yankees vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Danny Little Bear
Assassin #2 vs. Robert Fuller
Buddy Colt vs. Jerry Brisco
Man Mountain Blackwell vs. Ken Patera
Mark Starr vs. Roberto Soto
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Ronnie Paul

1/9/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Assassin #2 vs. Mr. Wrestling II
The Mighty Yankee vs. Ken Patera & Rocky Johnson
Mark Starr vs. Robert Fuller
Ronnie Paul vs. Jimmy Golden
Chuck O’Connor vs. Steve Keirn

1/10/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Assassin #2 beat Mr. Wrestling II by countout in a no DQ match
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt by DQ
Abdullah The Butcher beat Harry Smith(sub for Greg Peterson)
Roberto Soto beat Man Mountain Blackwell(sub for Billy Spears) in a brass knuckles match
Ken Patera beat The Invader
Ricky Gibson draw Bob Orton, Jr.
Chuck O’Connor vs. Derrell Cochran

1/11/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

1/11/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller beat Bill Costello
Danny Little Bear beat Ronnie Paul
Ricky Gibson double DQ Bob Orton, Jr.
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Roger Kirby & Man Mountain Blackwell
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt

1/13/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Assassin #2 beat Mr. Wrestling II
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco beat The Mighty Yankees & J.C. Dykes in a losers leaves town match
Ken Patera beat The Invader(sub for Chuck O’Connor)
Ron Garvin draw Danny Little Bear
Ricky Gibson beat Bob Orton, Jr.

1/13/75 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Ronnie Paul vs. Man Mountain Blackwell
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Billy Spears vs. Roberto Soto in a cage match
Mark Starr vs. Steve Keirn

1/14/75 Albany, GA @ Allison's Skating Rink
Roberto Soto vs. Billy Spears
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Danny Little Bear
Rocky Johnson vs. Man Mountain Blackwell
Derrell Cochran vs. Bill Costello(sub for Chuck O’Connor)
Steve Keirn vs. Mark Starr

1/14/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II double DQ The Mighty Yankees
Ron Garvin vs. Ricky Gibson in a Texas death match with Jimmy Golden as special referee
Ken Patera vs. Assassin #2
Jerry Brisco vs. Roger Kirby
Jimmy Golden vs. Ronnie Paul

1/15/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Mighty Yankees & J.C. Dykes vs. Mr. Wrestling II, Danny Little Bear & Jerry Brisco in an elimination match
Rocky Johnson vs. Assassin #2 in a no countout match
Roger Kirby vs. Ken Patera
Chuck O’Connor vs. Steve Keirn
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jimmy Golden

1/17/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears in a lights out, Texas death match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin #2
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat The Mighty Yankees
Abdullah The Butcher beat Danny Little Bear
Ricky Gibson beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Steve Keirn draw Ron Garvin

1/18/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

1/18/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
The Mighty Yankees vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller
Ricky Gibson vs. Bob Orton, Jr. in a boxing match
Bill Costello vs. Ken Patera
Danny Little Bear vs. Ron Garvin
Ronnie Paul vs. Mark Starr

1/20/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Assassin #2
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Ricky Gibson in a brass knuckles match
8-man battle royal featuring Rocky Johnson, Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden, Steve Keirn, Roger Kirby, Ron Garvin, & Man Mountain Blackwell
Plus 3 other matches

1/20/75 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Spears vs. Roberto Soto in a chain match
Jerry Brisco & Ken Patera beat The Mighty Yankees & J.C. Dykes in a losers leave town, handicap match
Ronnie Paul vs. Danny Little Bear
Doug Somers vs. Derrell Cochran

1/21/75 Albany, GA @ Allison's Skating Rink
Billy Spears vs. Roberto Soto in a lumberjack match
Buddy Colt vs. Rocky Johnson
Bill Costello & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Danny Little Bear & Bill Dromo
Tonya West vs. Daisy Mae
Doug Somers vs. Derrell Cochran

1/21/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jimmy Golden vs. J.C. Dykes
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat The Mighty Yankees to win Macon Tag Title in a no time limit, no DQ match
Ron Garvin, Rock Hunter & Assassin #2 beat Ken Patera, Jerry Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Joyce Grable beat Ann Casey
Roger Kirby beat Robert Gibson
Man Mountain Blackwell beat Steve Keirn

1/22/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Brisco beat J.C. Dykes in a lights out match
Danny Little Bear & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Mighty Yankees to win Columbus Tag Title in a no time limit, no DQ, title vs. mask match
Ken Patera & Rocky Johnson vs. Roger Kirby & Assassin #2
Ron Garvin vs. Robert Fuller
Jimmy Golden vs. Man Mountain Blackwell
Derrell Cochran vs. Bill Costello

1/23/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin #2
Rocky Johnson beat Bill Watts by DQ
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat The Mighty Yankees in a losers leaves town match
Bill Dromo beat Ron Garvin
Danny Little Bear beat Mark Starr

1/24/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter in a cage match
Abdullah The Butcher beat Ken Patera
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Assassin #2 beat Roberto Soto
Robert Fuller beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Jimmy Golden beat Ron Garvin(11:00)
Ricky Gibson beat Billy Spears(9:00)

1/25/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

1/25/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Danny Little Bear beat Ronnie Paul
Ricky Gibson beat Bob Orton, Jr. in a Texas death match
The Mighty Yankees beat Ken Patera & Robert Fuller
Assassin #2 beat Mr. Wrestling II

1/27/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Assassin #2
Rocky Johnson vs. Buddy Colt
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Ricky Gibson in a Texas death match
Billy Spears vs. Jerry Brisco
Dennis O’Brien vs. Joe Tamayo

1/27/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Robert Fuller beat Mighty Yankee #2(unmasked as Don Greene) in a lights out, hair vs. mask match
Roberto Soto(sub for Jimmy Golden) beat J.C. Dykes in a no time limit, no DQ match
Bill Dromo & Derrell Cochran(sub for Roberto Soto) & Danny Little Bear beat Roger Kirby & Man Mountain Blackwell & Mighty Yankee #1
Ken Patera beat Ron Garvin
Steve Keirn beat Doug Somers

1/28/75 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Assassin #2
Roger Kirby vs. Jerry Brisco
Man Mountain Blackwell vs. Ken Patera
Doug Somers vs. Bill Dromo
Ricky Gibson vs. Bob Orton, Jr.

1/29/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Danny Little Bear beat The Mighty Yankees in a no time limit, mask vs. mask match
Jerry Brisco beat J.C. Dykes in a cage match
Rocky Johnson vs. Assassin #2 in a match with Ken Patera as special referee
Buddy Colt vs. Bill Dromo
Roger Kirby vs. Steve Keirn
Dennis O’Brien vs. Ricky Gibson

1/30/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Buddy Colt & Billy Spears vs. Rocky Johnson & Roberto Soto
The Mighty Yankees vs. Robert Fuller & Danny Little Bear
Doug Somers vs. Steve Keirn
Joe Tomayo vs. Jimmy Golden

1/30/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Assassin #2 & Rock Hunter vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson
Roger Kirby vs. Robert Fuller
Billy Spears vs. Roberto Soto
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Ricky Gibson
Dennis O’Brien vs. Jimmy Golden

1/31/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Abdullah The Butcher
Buddy Colt beat Lou Thesz(sub for Mr. Wrestling II)
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat The Mighty Yankees in a hair vs. mask match
Toru Tanaka beat Jimmy Golden
Robert Fuller beat Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Ricky Gibson beat Dennis O’Brien

2/1/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

2/1/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Assassin #2 vs. Mr. Wrestling II
J.C. Dykes vs. Robert Fuller
The Mighty Yankees vs. Robert Fuller & Ken Patera
Ron Garvin vs. Bill Dromo
Steve Keirn vs. Dennis O’Brien

2/3/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Rock Hunter in a cage match
Andre the Giant vs. Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby in a handicap match
Rocky Johnson vs. Assassin #2
Ken Patera vs. Don Greene
Don Muraco vs. Ron Garvin

2/3/75 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Jerry Brisco vs. Toru Tanaka
Bob Orton, Jr. & Billy Spears vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Joe Tamayo vs. Steve Keirn
Roberto Soto vs. Ricky Gibson

2/4/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt vs. Andre The Giant
Danny Little Bear vs. Assassin #2
Ron Garvin & Roger Kirby beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden to win Macon Tag Title
Joyce Grable & Vicky Williams vs. Donna Christianello & Paula Kaye
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Ricky Gibson

2/5/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
15-man battle royal including Andre The Giant
Assassin #2 & Rock Hunter vs. Rocky Johnson & Ken Patera
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby vs. Bill Dromo & Don Muraco
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco
Toru Tanaka vs. Danny Little Bear
Man Mountain Blackwell vs. Ricky Gibson

2/6/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Buddy Colt vs. Rocky Johnson in a boxing match
Roberto Soto vs. Billy Spears
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Danny Little Bear
Unmasked Yankee & Man Mountain Blackwell vs. Bill Dromo & Ken Patera
Joe Tomayo vs. Steve Keirn

2/6/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Rocky Johnson beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
Don Muraco & Ken Patera co-won a battle royal
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Jerry Brisco beat Don Greene
Ken Patera beat Joe Tomayo
Bill Dromo beat Doug Somers
Don Muraco beat Dennis O’Brien

2/7/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Andre the Giant beat Roger Kirby & Assassin #2 in a handicap match
Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Toru Tanaka beat Bill Dromo
Don Muraco beat Don Greene
Robert Fuller beat Joe Tomayo

2/8/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

2/8/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
10-man battle royal
Assassin #2 vs. Jerry Brisco
Toru Tanaka vs. Ken Patera
Ron Garvin & Roger Kirby vs. Robert Fuller & Bill Dromo
Doug Somers vs. Don Muraco
Joe Tomayo vs. Steve Keirn

2/10/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher beat Ken Patera
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco beat Rock Hunter & Assassin #2
Joe Tamayo draw Steve Keirn(15:00)
Don Muraco beat Ron Garvin
Toru Tanaka beat Jimmy Golden

2/10/75 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Ricky Gibson in a boxing match
8-man battle royal
Roger Kirby & Billy Spears vs. Danny Little Bear & Bill Dromo
Man Mountain Blackwell vs. Roberto Soto
Don Greene vs. Robert Fuller

2/11/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Roberto Soto vs. Billy Spears in a cage match
Toru Tanaka & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco
Don Greene vs. Bill Dromo
Joe Tomayo vs. Derrell Cochran

2/11/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Assassin #2 beat Danny Little Bear in an Indian death match
Abdullah The Butcher beat Ken Patera
Robert Fuller & Don Muraco beat Ron Garvin & Roger Kirby
Steve Keirn beat Dennis O'Brien
Ricky Gibson beat Doug Somers

2/12/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Assassin #2 & Rock Hunter vs. Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Danny Little Bear
Toru Tanaka vs. Ken Patera
Roger Kirby vs. Don Muraco
Ann Casey vs. Paula Kaye
Billy Spears vs. Roberto Soto
Don Greene vs. Steve Keirn

2/13/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Andre The Giant & Rocky Johnson beat Toru Tanaka & Roger Kirby
Bill Watts beat Abdullah The Butcher in a Texas death match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Don Muraco beat Man Mountain Blackwell
Steve Keirn beat Ron Garvin

2/14/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher beat Rocky Johnson
Toru Tanaka beat Ken Patera
Jerry Brisco beat Ron Garvin(10:00)
Don Muraco beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Jerry Lawler beat Steve Keirn
Jimmy Golden beat Joe Tomayo(8:00)
Ricky Gibson beat Don Greene(11:00)

2/15/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

2/15/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Joe Turco draw Danny Little Bear
Ann Casey beat Paula Kaye
Don Muraco & Robert Fuller beat Roger Kirby & Man Mountain Blackwell
Bill Dromo beat Ron Garvin
Assassin #2 beat Jerry Brisco

2/17/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Toru Tanaka & Assassin #2
Rocky Johnson vs. Jerry Lawler
Roger Kirby vs. Don Muraco
Paula Kaye vs. Ann Casey
Billy Spears vs. Roberto Soto

2/18/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Toru Tanaka & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Rocky Johnson & Bill Dromo
Billy Spears vs. Ricky Gibson
Jerry Lawler vs. Derrell Cochran
Joe Tomayo vs. Danny Little Bear

2/18/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Assassin #2 by DQ
Robert Fuller & Don Muraco beat Ron Garvin & Roger Kirby to win Macon Tag Title
Jerry Brisco beat Man Mountain Blackwell
Susan Green beat Joyce Grable
Steve Keirn & Roberto Soto beat Dennis O'Brien & Doug Somers

2/19/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Assassin #2 vs. Rocky Johnson in a boxing match
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco
Don Greene & Jerry Lawler vs. Ricky Gibson & Steve Keirn
Ron Garvin vs. Robert Fuller
Susan Green vs. Joyce Grable
Joe Tomayo vs. Danny Little Bear

2/19/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Toru Tanaka
Rock Hunter beat Don Muraco in a brass knuckles match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Fabulous Moolah beat Candy Rich
Roger Kirby beat Jos LeDuc
Bill Dromo beat Doug Somers

2/21/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Assassin #2 by reverse DQ
Abdullah The Butcher beat Rocky Johnson to win NWA Georgia Title
Bill Watts beat Abdullah The Butcher(sub for Buddy Colt) by DQ to win NWA North American Title
Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco(sub for Robert Fuller) beat Roger Kirby & Bob Orton, Jr.
Jerry Lawler beat Ricky Gibson
Steve Keirn draw Ron Garvin

2/22/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

2/22/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Assassin #2 and Rock Hunter vs. Jerry Brisco and Don Muraco
Robert Fuller vs. Ron Garvin
Roberto Soto vs. Billy Spears
Don Greene vs. Steve Keirn
Dennis O'Brien vs. Joe Tomayo

2/23/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Assassin #2 vs. Rocky Johnson in a match with Bob Armstrong as special referee
Bill Watts vs. Mongolian Stomper
Toru Tanaka vs. Don Muraco
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco in a no DQ match
Don Greene & Jerry Lawler vs. Robert Fuller & Danny Little Bear
Roger Kirby vs. Steve Keirn

2/23/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Assassin #2 by DQ
Toru Tanaka beat Bill Watts
Robert Fuller & Don Muraco beat Jerry Lawler & Mongolian Stomper
Roger Kirby beat Roberto Soto
Billy Spears draw Danny Little Bear

2/24/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rocky Johnson vs. Toru Tanaka
Rock Hunter vs. Jerry Brisco in a brass knuckles match
Assassin #2 vs. Don Muraco
Ray Candy vs. Jerry Lawler
Danny Little Bear vs. Joe Tamayo

2/24/75 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Ricky Gibson
Ron Garvin & Robert Fuller vs. Roger Kirby & Billy Spears
Don Greene vs. Bill Dromo
Man Mountain Blackwell vs. Steve Keirn

2/25/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Toru Tanaka vs. Rocky Johnson
Ron Garvin & Roger Kirby vs. Don Muraco & Bill Dromo
Jerry Lawler vs. Ricky Gibson
Man Mountain Blackwell vs. Robert Fuller
Doug Somers vs. Danny Little Bear

2/27/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco beat Toru Tanaka & Rock Hunter by DQ
Don Muraco beat Roger Kirby
Billy Spears beat Steve Keirn
Joe Tomayo beat Doug Somers
Don Greene draw Robert Fuller

2/28/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts no contest with Abdullah The Butcher in a lumberjack match
Don Muraco & Rocky Johnson beat Toru Tanaka & Assassin #2
Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor
Jerry Lawler beat Ray Candy
Robert Fuller beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Don Greene beat Steve Keirn

3/1/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Abdullah The Butcher beat Danny Little Bear
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby & Bill Spears
Don Muraco beat Mitsu Yoshita
Assassin #2 & Toru Tanaka beat Ricky Gibson & Jay Clay

3/1/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Dromo beat Don Greene
Derrell Cochran draw Joe Turco
Ray Candy beat Billy Spears
Robert Fuller beat Ron Garvin
Jerry Brisco beat Rock Hunter in a cage match

3/2/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Assassin #2
Don Muraco double countout with Toru Tanaka
Ray Candy & Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby & Don Greene
Jerry Lawler beat Ricky Gibson
Jerry Brisco beat Billy Spears by DQ
Robert Fuller(sub for Steve Keirn) beat Bob Orton, Jr.

3/3/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Assassin #2 & Jerry Lawler
Mr. Wrestling I beat Toru Tanaka in a match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Don Kent beat Bill Dromo
Ray Candy beat Don Greene
Danny Little Bear draw Sir Dudley Clements(15:00)

3/3/75 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Orton, Jr. & Billy Spears vs. Roberto Soto & Ricky Gibson in a Texas tornado, cage match
Ron Garvin vs. Robert Fuller
Don Muraco vs. Man Mountain Blackwell
Doug Somers vs. Joe Tomayo

3/4/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Toru Tanaka vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Jerry Lawler vs. Rocky Johnson
Ron Garvin & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Don Muraco & Roberto Soto
Billy Spears vs. Robert Fuller
Don Kent vs. Danny Little Bear

3/5/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Assassin #2 vs. Rocky Johnson
Toru Tanaka & Rock Hunter vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Don Muraco
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Man Mountain Blackwell & Billy Spears in a handicap match
Don Greene vs. Roberto Soto
Don Kent vs. Ricky Gibson
Joe Tomayo vs. Robert Fuller

3/6/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling I beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
Rocky Johnson & Ray Candy beat Assassin #2 & Rock Hunter
Don Greene beat Roberto Soto(sub for Robert Fuller)
Danny Little Bear beat Don Kent
Sir Dudley Clements draw Roberto Soto

3/7/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I beat Abdullah The Butcher
Bill Watts beat Toru Tanaka
Rocky Johnson beat Tarzan Tyler
Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco beat Jerry Lawler & Assassin #2
Robert Fuller beat Don Kent
Ricky Gibson beat Sir Dudley Clements

3/8/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

3/8/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Assassin #2 & Rock Hunter vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Haystacks Calhoun
Tarzan Tyler vs. Ray Candy
Roberto Soto vs. Billy Spears in a boxing match
Bill Dromo vs. Don Kent
Danny Little Bear vs. Sir Dudley Clements

3/9/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Rock Hunter in a cage match
Haystack Calhoun & Mr. Wrestling I beat Toru Tanaka & Assassin #2 by DQ
Don Greene & Jerry Lawler beat Robert Fuller & Don Muraco to win Macon Tag Title
Bill Dromo beat Joe Tomayo
Ron Garvin draw Ricky Gibson

3/10/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium(Special Monday Card)
Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Don Muraco no contest with Harley Race
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson by DQ
Dottie Downs, Toni Rose & Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christianello, Daisy Mae & Candy Rich
Ricky Gibson draw Bob Orton, Jr.(10:00)
Robert Fuller beat Ron Garvin

3/10/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I & Haystack Calhoun vs. Toru Tanaka & Assassin #2
Ray Candy vs. Jerry Lawler
Roberto Soto vs. Don Greene
Danny Little Bear vs. Don Kent
Sir Dudley Clements vs. Doug Somers

3/12/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I vs. Toru Tanaka in a cage match
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Bill Dromo in a match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Rock Hunter vs. Rocky Johnson
Assassin #2 vs. Don Muraco
Don Greene & Jerry Lawler vs. Roberto Soto & Ray Candy
Don Kent vs. Tommy Gilbert

3/13/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
No wrestling

3/14/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I beat Toru Tanaka
Haystacks Calhoun beat Abdullah The Butcher
Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear(sub for Dusty Rhodes)(16:00)
Jerry Lawler draw Don Muraco
Ray Candy beat Don Greene
Ricky Gibson beat Don Kent
Tommy Gilbert beat Joe Tomayo

3/15/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

3/15/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Danny Little Bear beat Doug Somers
Tommy Gilbert draw Sir Dudley Clements
Bill Dromo double DQ Don Kent
Billy Spears beat Roberto Soto in a Texas death match
Assassin #2 beat Ray Candy
Haystacks Calhoun beat Toru Tanaka in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/17/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun beat Rock Hunter in a cage match
Assassin #2 & Toru Tanaka beat Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Sir Dudley Clements beat Doug Somers
Don Kent double DQ Tommy Gilbert
Larry Zbyszko beat Ron Garvin

3/18/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
11-man battle royal including Haystacks Calhoun
Assassin #2 vs. Roberto Soto
Ron Garvin vs. Robert Fuller
Man Mountain Blackwell vs. Bill Dromo
Billy Spears vs. Ricky Gibson

3/18/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher beat Ray Candy
Macon Title tournament including Toru Tanaka, Danny Little Bear, Jerry Brisco, Sir Dudley Clements, Derrell Cochran, Tommy Gilbert, Don Greene, Rocky Johnson, Don Kent, Jerry Lawler, Don Muraco & Bob Orton, Jr.
Toru Tanaka beat Danny Little Bear in tournament final to win Macon Title

3/19/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Assassin #2 & Toru Tanaka vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Don Muraco
Rock Hunter vs. Rocky Johnson in a boxing match
Don Greene & Jerry Lawler vs. Jerry Brisco & Tommy Gilbert
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Ricky Gibson

3/21/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher beat Rocky Johnson to win NWA Georgia Title
Toru Tanaka beat Don Muraco
Jerry Brisco beat Jerry Lawler
Bill Dromo beat Ron Garvin
Robert Fuller beat Billy Spears
Ricky Gibson draw Roberto Soto
Larry Zbyszko beat Doug Somers

3/22/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

3/24/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco beat Toru Tanaka & Assassin #2 by DQ
Tommy Gilbert beat Don Kent in a boxing match
Ray Candy beat Jerry Lawler
Ricky Gibson beat Sir Dudley Clements
Don Greene draw Larry Zbyszko(15:00)

3/25/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Assassin #2 vs. Bill Dromo
Roberto Soto vs. Ron Garvin
Billy Spears & Joe Tomayo vs. Robert Fuller & Ricky Gibson
Sir Dudley Clements vs. Danny Little Bear

3/25/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Rocky Johnson beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
Don Greene & Jerry Lawler draw Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco
Darling Dagmar & Honey Girl Paige beat Marie Laveau & Diamond Lil
Ray Candy beat Man Mountain Blackwell
Larry Zbyszko beat Bob Orton, Jr.

3/26/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Assassin #2 & Toru Tanaka vs. Don Muraco & Bill Dromo
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco
Diamond Lil & Marie Laveau vs. Darling Dagmar & Honey Girl Paige
Don Kent vs. Danny Little Bear
Sir Dudley Clements vs. Tommy Gilbert

3/28/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Toru Tanaka beat Bobo Brazil
Assassin #2 beat Tony Parisi
Jerry Lawler & Don Greene draw Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson
Don Muraco beat Sir Dudley Clements
Don Kent draw Ricky Gibson
Ray Candy vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Larry Zbyszko vs. Joe Tomayo  

3/29/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

3/29/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Toru Tanaka vs. Rocky Johnson
Don Kent & Don Greene vs. Bill Dromo & Tommy Gilbert
Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler
Ricky Gibson beat Sir Dudley Clements(sub for Bob Orton, Jr.)(10:00)
Larry Zbyszko beat Sir Dudley Clements(sub for Joe Tomayo)

3/31/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium(Special Monday Card)
Toru Tanaka & Abdullah The Butcher beat Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling I
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin #2(1:30)
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat The Masked Patriots
Don Muraco beat Ron Wright(sub for Tony Peters)
Bill Dromo draw Lorenzo Parente(sub for Billy Spears)
Sir Dudley Clements beat Danny Little Bear
Joe Tomayo beat Larry Zbyszko(10:00)

3/31/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Kent vs. Tommy Gilbert in a Texas death match
Jerry Lawler vs. Ray Candy in a barbed wire, cage match
Fabulous Moolah, Toni Rose & Paula Kaye vs. Daisy Mae, Sheila Shepard & Susan Green
Man Mountain Blackwell vs. Roberto Soto
Don Greene vs. Ricky Gibson



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 03:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
126th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/1/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Assassin #2 & Rock Hunter vs. Bill Dromo & Don Muraco
Billy Spears vs. Jerry Brisco
Don Kent vs. Robert Fuller
Sir Dudley Clements vs. Tommy Gilbert

4/1/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Toru Tanaka beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Don Greene & Jerry Lawler beat Rocky Johnson & Roberto Soto
Sheila Shepherd & Daisy Mae beat Donna Christianello & Fabulous Moolah
Ricky Gibson beat Joe Tomayo
Larry Zbyszko beat Man Mountain Blackwell

4/2/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Danny Little Bear vs. Assassin #2 & Toru Tanaka
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Bill Dromo
Sir Dudley Clements vs. Tommy Gilbert
Jerry Lawler & Don Greene vs. Roberto Soto & Jerry Brisco
Joe Tomayo vs. Ricky Gibson

4/3/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Don Muraco vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson vs. Jerry Lawler & Don Greene
Robert Fuller vs. Joe Tomayo
Ricky Gibson vs. Roberto Soto

4/4/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Toru Tanaka beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Abdullah The Butcher beat Dominic DeNucci
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco beat Don Greene & Assassin #2
Robert Fuller beat Don Kent
Roberto Soto draw Ricky Gibson
Bill Dromo beat Joe Tomayo

4/5/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

4/5/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Don Kent vs. Bill Dromo in a Texas death match
Don Muraco vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Don Greene & Jerry Lawler vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller
Man Mountain Blackwell vs. Ricky Gibson
Joe Tomayo vs. Jerry Brisco

4/7/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Rocky Johnson
Assassin #2 vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Toru Tanaka vs. Don Muraco
Sir Dudley Clements vs. Roberto Soto
Tommy Gilbert vs. Ricky Gibson
Lorenzo Parente vs. Danny Little Bear

4/8/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
Bob Armstrong no contest Abdullah The Butcher
Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christianello
Ricky Gibson & Tommy Gilbert beat Don Greene & Jerry Lawler
Ricky Gibson(sub for Bill Dromo) beat Don Kent
Roberto Soto beat Danny Little Bear

4/9/75 Columbus, GA @ Golden Park
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Bill Dromo in a no DQ match
Assassin #2 vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Jerry Lawler & Don Greene vs. Ray Candy & Rocky Johnson
Tommy Gilbert vs. Ricky Gibson
Man Mountain Blackwell vs. Don Muraco
Lorenzo Parente vs. Robert Fuller

4/10/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Assassin #2
Don Kent & Jerry Lawler vs. Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson
Sir Dudley Clements vs. Ricky Gibson
Tommy Gilbert vs. Larry Zbyszko

4/11/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka in a no time limit, no DQ match
Abdullah The Butcher beat Don Muraco
Jerry Lawler draw Rocky Johnson
Robert Fuller & Tommy Gilbert beat Don Greene & Sir Dudley Clements
Roberto Soto beat Lorenzo Parente by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Man Mountain Blackwell

4/12/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

4/12/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Rocky Johnson
Toru Tanaka & Jerry Lawler vs. Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II
Roberto Soto vs. Ricky Gibson
Don Greene vs. Don Muraco
Ray Candy vs. The Enforcer

4/13/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka in a no time limit, no DQ match with Bob Armstrong as special referee
Bob Armstrong beat Assassin #2 by DQ
Don Greene & Jerry Lawler draw Tommy Gilbert & Ricky Gibson
Bill Dromo beat Lorenzo Parente
Jerry Brisco beat Don Kent
Roberto Soto draw Sir Dudley Clements

4/14/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson beat Abdullah The Butcher & Toru Tanaka by DQ
Assassin #2 beat Jerry Brisco
Bob Armstrong beat Don Kent
Roberto Soto beat Sir Dudley Clements
Don Muraco beat Man Mountain Blackwell
Ricky Gibson draw Billy Raven

4/15/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium(Special Tuesday Card)
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Toru Tanaka & Abdullah The Butcher
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler & Assassin #2
Rocky Johnson beat Don Greene
Jerry Brisco beat Don Kent
Ray Candy(sub for Ricky Gibson) draw Billy Raven

4/16/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Toru Tanaka vs. Mr. wrestling II
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Don Muraco
Jerry Lawler & Don Greene vs. Ray Candy & Rocky Johnson
Lorenzo Parente vs. Bill Dromo
Man Mountain Blackwell vs. Robert Fuller
Sir Dudley Clements vs. Tommy Gilbert

4/17/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Toru Tanaka vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Jerry Lawler & Don Kent vs. Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson in a no DQ match
Ricky Gibson vs. Lorenzo Parente
Robert Fuller vs. Sir Dudley Clements

4/19/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

4/19/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Toru Tanaka no contest with Mr. Wrestling II
Jerry Lawler beat Robert Fuller(15:00)
Don Greene beat Ricky Gibson
Larry Zbyszko draw Billy Raven(20:00)
Ray Candy beat Man Mountain Blackwell(7:00)

4/20/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Toru Tanaka beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Abdullah The Butcher beat Don Muraco(7:00)
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco beat Jerry Lawler & Don Kent
Ricky Gibson beat Sir Dudley Clements
Robert Fuller beat Billy Raven(sub for Don Greene)

4/21/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Toru Tanaka vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Don Muraco
Assassin #2 vs. Jerry Brisco
Jerry Lawler vs. Rocky Johnson
Don Greene vs. Tommy Gilbert
Lorenzo Parente vs. Dennis Hall

4/22/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Toru Tanaka vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Rock Hunter & Assassin #2 vs. Ricky Gibson & Tommy Gilbert
Jerry Brisco vs. Sir Dudley Clements
Susan Green & Sheila Shepard vs. Paula Kaye & Peggy Patterson
Ray Candy vs. Lorenzo Parente

4/23/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Don Muraco in a fence match
Toru Tanaka vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Jerry Lawler & Don Greene vs. Jerry Brisco & Robert Fuller
Paula Kaya vs. Susan Green
Billy Raven vs. Roberto Soto
Don Kent vs. Dennis Hall

4/24/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Toru Tanaka vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a no time limit, no DQ match
Don Greene & Lorenzo Parente vs. Ricky Gibson & Robert Fuller
Don Muraco vs. Jerry Lawler
Tom Gilbert vs. Don Kent

4/25/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Andre the Giant beat Abdullah The Butcher
WWWF Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco draw Jerry Lawler & Assassin #2
Harley Race beat Ray Candy
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Don Kent & Sir Dudley Clements
Chris Taylor beat Don Greene(4:00)
Roger Kirby draw Don Muraco(20:00)
Ricky Gibson beat Lorenzo Parente(11:30)

4/26/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

4/26/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Don Greene & Jerry Lawler
Chris Taylor beat Billy Raven
Ray Candy beat Don Kent
Larry Zbyszko draw Roberto Soto

4/28/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Toru Tanaka in a no DQ match
Bob Armstrong vs. Jerry Lawler
Chris Taylor vs. Don Greene
Ken Dillinger vs. Dennis Hall
Cowboy Parker vs. Bill Dromo
Billy Raven vs. Larry Zbyszko

4/30/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Toru Tanaka vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a fence match
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Chris Taylor
Bill Dromo vs. The Assassin
Ray Parker & Ken Dillinger vs. Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Billy Raven vs. Rocky Johnson
Don Kent vs. Mike Stallings

5/1/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Rocky Johnson
Chris Taylor vs. Lorenzo Parente
Don Greene & Don Kent vs. Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Sir Dudley Clements vs. Dennis Hall

5/2/75 Alma, GA @ Fairgrounds
Don Greene vs. Ray Candy
Don Kent vs. Bill Dromo
Roberto Soto vs. Sir Dudley Clements
Larry Zbyszko vs. Tommy Gilbert

5/2/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Bobo Brazil vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Toru Tanaka & Assassin #2 vs. Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Chris Taylor vs. Lorenzo Parente & Billy Ravens in a handicap match
Jerry Brisco vs. Jerry Lawler
Billy Spears vs. Ricky Gibson

5/3/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

5/3/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Toru Tanaka & Rock Hunter vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Lawler vs. Bob Armstrong in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy Parker vs. Jerry Brisco
Lorenzo Parente vs. Bill Dromo
Ken Dillinger vs. Tommy Gilbert

5/4/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka
Abdullah The Butcher beat Rocky Johnson
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Assassin #2 & Jerry Lawler
Chris Taylor beat Billy Ravens
Don Greene draw Ray Candy

5/5/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Rocky Johnson
Rock Hunter vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Toru Tanaka vs. Chris Taylor
Cowboy Parker vs. Dennis Hall
Ken Dillinger vs. Jerry Brisco

5/6/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Chris Taylor
Jerry Lawler & Don Greene vs. Robert Fuller & Ray Candy
Billy Ravens vs. Ricky Gibson
Billy Spears vs. Tommy Gilbert

5/6/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Rock Hunter & Assassin #2 vs. Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II
Bill Dromo & Roberto Soto vs. Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Jerry Brisco vs. Lorenzo Parente
Don Kent vs. Mike Stallings
Dennis Hall vs. Larry Zbyszko

5/7/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Toru Tanaka in a fence match
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Chris Taylor
Ken Dillinger & Cowboy Parker vs. Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Jerry Brisco vs. Lorenzo Parente
Don Kent vs. Larry Zbyszko
Tommy Gilbert vs. Dennis Hall

5/8/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Rocky Johnson vs. Abdullah The Butcher in a Texas death match
Assassin #2 & Jerry Lawler vs. Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong
Tommy Gilbert vs. Dennis Hall
Don Greene vs. Mike Stallings

5/9/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter in a cage match
Chris Taylor beat Abdullah The Butcher
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jerry Lawler(11:28)
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Toru Tanaka & Assassin #2(19:28) to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Tommy Gilbert beat Cowboy Parker(12:00)
Ken Dillinger beat Dennis Hall(12:00)

5/10/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

5/11/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
No Wrestling

5/12/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rock Hunter vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a cage match
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Toru Tanaka & Assassin #2 vs. Rocky Johnson & Bob Armstrong
Cowboy Parker vs. Mike Stallings
Ken Dillinger vs. Ray Candy

5/13/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Assassin #2 & Jerry Lawler vs. Rocky Johnson & Robert Fuller
Lorenzo Parente vs. Tommy Gilbert
Don Kent vs. Ricky Gibson
Mike Stallings vs. Larry Zbyszko

5/13/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
Joyce Grable & Vicky Williams no contest with Donna Christianello & Toni Rose
Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Brisco
Ray Candy beat Don Greene by DQ
Dennis Hall beat Billy Spears

5/14/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Rock Hunter & Sir Dudley Clements in a handicap match
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Larry Zbyszko & Bob Griffin in a handicap match
Assassin #2 vs. Bob Armstrong
Don Greene & Jerry Lawler vs. Robert Fuller & Dennis Hall
Billy Spears vs. Ricky Gibson

5/15/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Abdullah The Butcher beat Rocky Johnson
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller double DQ Assassin #2 & Toru Tanaka
Ricky Gibson beat Bob Griffin
Don Kent beat Mike Stallings

5/16/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling I beat Toru Tanaka
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Jerry Brisco beat Billy Spears
Jerry Lawler beat Tommy Gilbert
Ricky Gibson draw Bob Orton, Jr.

5/17/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

5/18/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling I vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Rock Hunter
Toru Tanaka & Assassin #2 vs. Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Jerry Lawler vs. Ricky Gibson

5/19/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Andre The Giant double DQ Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Professor Tanaka & Assassin #2
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ricky Gibson
Ken Dillinger draw Robert Fuller
Cowboy Parker vs. Bob Armstrong

5/20/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Abdullah The Butcher & The Assassin vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Bill Dromo
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Robert Fuller
Lorenzo Parente vs. Ricky Gibson
Billy Spears vs. Ray Candy

5/20/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Toru Tanaka beat Bob Armstrong
Andre the Giant beat Don Greene & Jerry Lawler in a handicap match
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger by DQ
Mike Stallings beat Billy Ravens
Don Kent draw Larry Zbyszko

5/21/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre The Giant vs. Abdullah The Butcher
The Assassin vs. Bob Armstrong in a no DQ match
Don Greene & Jerry Lawler vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Bill Dromo
Lorenzo Parente vs. Robert Fuller
Billy Spears vs. Mike Stallings
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Ricky Gibson

5/22/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Andre the Giant vs. Don Kent & Don Greene in a handicap match
Toru Tanaka & The Assassin vs. Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller in a Texas tornado match
Rock Hunter vs. Rocky Johnson
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Ricky Gibson

5/23/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Mr. Wrestling II & Andre the Giant beat Abdullah The Butcher & The Sheik
Mr. Wrestling I beat Harley Race
Bob Armstrong, Robert Fuller & Rocky Johnson beat Rock Hunter, Toru Tanaka & Assassin #2
Jerry Brisco draw Jerry Lawler
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Dennis Hall
Mike Stallings beat Don Greene

5/24/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

5/26/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling vs. Professor Tanaka
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs. Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Jerry Brisco vs. Lorenzo Parente
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Bryant

5/27/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Abdullah The Butcher & The Assassin vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Robert Fuller
Billy Spears vs. Dennis Hall
Billy Ravens vs. Larry Zbyszko

5/27/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka
Jerry Lawler beat Bill Dromo
Rocky Johnson beat Don Kent
Jerry Bryant beat Ricky Gibson by DQ
Mike Stallings beat Lorenzo Parente by DQ

5/28/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Bob Armstrong
Abdullah The Butcher & Toru Tanaka vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Bill Dromo
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco
Jerry Lawler vs. Larry Zbyszko
Billy Spears vs. Robert Fuller
Don Kent vs. Dennis Hall

5/29/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Jerry Brisco beat Billy Ravens
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jerry Bryant

5/30/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion World Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling I
Abdullah The Butcher beat The Sheik by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race & Toru Tanaka
Bob Backlund draw Ken Dillinger
Bob Armstrong, Robert Fuller & Rocky Johnson beat Jerry Lawler, Don Kent & Bob Orton, Jr.
Rocky Johnson beat Cowboy Parker
Mike Stallings draw Lorenzo Parente

5/31/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

5/31/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bob Armstrong, Mr. Wrestling I & Robert Fuller beat Toru Tanaka, Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Dennis Hall
Billy Spears beat Bill Dromo
Larry Zbyszko beat Billy Raven

6/3/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Toru Tanaka vs. Bob Armstrong
Jerry Lawler vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Ricky Gibson vs. Sir Dudley Clements
Midget Women’s Battle Royal featuring Darling Dagmar, Diamond Lil, Princess Little Dove, Marie Laveau & Honey Girl Paige
Robert Fuller vs. Don Kent
Mike Stallings vs. Moose Morowski

6/4/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco & Bob Armstrong vs. Abdullah The Butcher, Toru Tanaka & Rock Hunter
Jerry Lawler vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Robert Fuller
Ricky Gibson vs. Moose Morowski
Don Kent vs. Mike Stallings

6/5/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling I
Princess Little Dove & Honey Girl Paige beat Diamond Lil & Marie Laveau in a match with Darling Dagmar as special referee
Bob Orton, Jr. draw Robert Fuller
Ricky Gibson beat Don Kent

6/6/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dick Slater won a 2-ring, 20-man battle royal
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Dusty Rhodes beat Toru Tanaka
Mr. Wrestling II beat Moose Morowski(sub for Mongolian Stomper)
Bob Armstrong, Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling I vs. Jerry Lawler, Ken Dillinger & Cowboy Parker
Jerry Brisco(sub for NWA World Junior Champion Ken Mantell) beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Princess Little Dove & Darling Dagmar beat Marie Laveau & Diamond Lil in a match with Honey Girl Paige as special referee
Dick Slater beat Mike Stallings

6/7/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

6/7/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Toru Tanaka beat Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Robert Fuller beat Sir Dudley Clements
Princess Little Dove & Honey Girl Paige beat Marie Laveau & Diamond Lil in a match with Darling Dagmar as special referee
Billy Spears beat Bearcat Brown

6/8/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. wrestling II vs. Toru Tanaka & Rock Hunter
Jerry Lawler vs. Bob Armstrong
Diamond Lil & Marie Laveau vs. Princess Little Dover & Honey Girl Paige in a match with Darling Dagmar as special referee
Cowboy Parker vs. Bearcat Brown

6/10/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka by DQ to win Macon Title
Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Lawler & Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Ricky Gibson beat Sir Dudley Clements by DQ
Moose Morowski beat Larry Zbyszko
Bob Orton, Jr. draw Bearcat Brown

6/11/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Bob Armstrong
Jerry Lawler & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Robert Fuller
5-midget girl battle royal
Mike Stallings vs. Moose Morowski
Billy Spears vs. Dennis Hall

6/12/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher & Toru Tanaka
Moose Morowski beat Bearcat Brown
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Dennis Hall beat Billy Spears

6/13/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Jerry Brisco beat Rock Hunter
Toru Tanaka beat Dennis Hall
Jerry Lawler beat Larry Zbyszko
Bearcat Brown beat Moose Morowski

6/14/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

6/17/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym(Special Tuesday Card)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling I vs. Jerry Lawler
Robert Fuller & Ricky Gibson beat Ken Dillinger & Cowboy Parker
Robert Fuller beat Sir Dudley Clements
Ricky Gibson beat Cowboy Parker
Jerry Bryant beat Ken Dillinger

6/18/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Jerry Lawler & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Ken Dillinger & Cowboy Parker vs. Bearcat Brown & Dennis Hall
Ricky Gibson vs. Dick Slater
Billy Spears vs. Jerry Bryant

6/19/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong won an 11-man battle royal
Sir Dudley Clements beat Ricky Gibson in no time limit, no DQ match
Dick Slater beat Bob Armstrong to win Macon Title
Mr. Wrestling I beat Abdullah The Butcher
Robert Fuller & Bearcat Brown beat Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Moose Morowski beat Dennis Hall

6/20/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Brisco draw Abdullah The Butcher in a match with Mike McCord as special referee
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
Bob Armstrong beat Korean Assassin
Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler
Moose Morowski beat Mike Stallings(sub for Ricky Gibson)
Bearcat Brown beat Cowboy Parker

6/21/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

6/21/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bob Armstrong beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ricky Gibson & Mr. Wrestling I
Billy Spears beat Dennis Hall
Bearcat Brown draw Moose Morowski

6/24/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Assassin & Abdullah The Butcher
Ricky Gibson, Dennis Hall & Mike Stallings vs. Jerry Lawler, Sir Dudley Clements & Bob Orton, Jr.
Sir Dudley Clements vs. Bearcat Brown
Ricky Gibson vs. Jerry Lawler
Jerry Bryant vs. Dennis Hall
Mike Stallings vs. Bob Orton, Jr.

6/25/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassin & Toru Tanaka vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Bob Armstrong
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco & Robert Fuller
Ricky Gibson vs. Jerry Lawler
Ken Dillinger vs. Bearcat Brown

6/26/75 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Mr. Wrestling I vs. Toru Tanaka
Jerry Lawler vs. Bob Armstrong
Ken Dillinger & Cowboy Parker vs. Bearcat Brown & Dennis Hall
Sir Dudley Clements vs. Mike Stallings

6/26/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco & Robert Fuller
Mike McCord vs. Moose Morowski
Billy Spears vs. Jerry Bryant

6/27/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jerry Brisco
Harley Race & Toru Tanaka beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Mike McCord beat Moose Morowski
Jerry Lawler draw Bearcat Brown

6/28/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

6/28/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike Stallings & Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong beat Billy Spears
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mike McCord by DQ
Derrell Cochran beat Moose Morowski

6/29/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Mr. Wrestling II(sub for Ricky Gibson) beat Moose Morowski
Mr. Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka in a Texas death match
Bobo Brazil beat Abdullah The Butcher

6/30/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a lumberjack match
Bob Orton, Jr. & Dick Slater vs. Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
The Assassin vs. Mr. Wrestling I in a loser leaves town match
Toru Tanaka vs. Bearcat Brown
Bill Malone vs. Mike McCord

6/30/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Bobo Brazil beat Abdullah The Butcher
Plus other matches



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 03:05 pm
  PM Quote Reply
127th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/1/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher beat The Assassin
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Lawler & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Susan Green beat Toni Rose
Derrell Cochran beat Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
Donna Christianello beat Joyce Grable

7/2/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassin & Rock Hunter vs. Toru Tanaka & a mystery partner
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Bob Armstrong in a no DQ match
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Mike Stallings vs. Jerry Lawler
Bearcat Brown vs. Moose Morowski

7/3/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a lumberjack match
Bob Orton. Jr. & Dick Slater vs. Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Mike McCord vs. Billy Spears
Moose Morowski vs. Mike Stallings

7/4/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher to win NWA Georgia Title
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Toru Tanaka beat Bob Brown(sub for Mr. Wrestling I)
Mike McCord beat Billy Spears
Nikolai Volkoff beat Dennis Hall(sub for Mike Stallings)
Rick Martel beat Bill Malone

7/5/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

7/6/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Bobo Brazil beat Abdullah The Butcher in a no DQ match
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I(sub for Robert Fuller) beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling I beat Toru Tanaka in a judo jacket match
Rick Martel beat Moose Morowski

7/8/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Nikolai Volkoff double DQ Choo Choo Lynn
Rick Martel beat Billy Spears
George McCreary beat Don Kernodle
Mike Stallings beat Bill Malone

7/9/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
Abdullah The Butcher & Toru Tanaka vs. Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Rick Martel vs. Nikolai Volkoff
Mike McCord vs. Bill Malone
Billy Spears vs. ??

7/10/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nicolai Volkoff vs. Dennis Hall
Mike McCord vs. Bill Malone
Sir Dudley Clements vs. Mike Stallings

7/11/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ match to win NWA Georgia Title
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bob Armstrong & Bill Watts
Toru Tanaka beat Mr. Wrestling I in a karate match
Nikolai Volkoff beat Robert Fuller
Mike McCord beat George McCreary
Jerry Lawler beat Dennis Hall
Rick Martel beat Billy Spears

7/12/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

7/13/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
No wrestling

7/16/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Toru Tanaka
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Mike McCord
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Ray Candy
Jerry Lawler vs. Rick Martel

7/17/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dusty Rhodes & Bob Armstrong vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
Nicolai Volkoff vs. Mike Stallings
Sir Dudley Clements vs. Mike McCord
Rick Martel vs. Bill Malone

7/18/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes beat Toru Tanaka & Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. in a match with Bob Armstrong as special referee
Ray Candy(sub for Don Kernodle) beat Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
Mike McCord beat Butch Malone
Bob Backlund beat Jerry Lawler
Rick Martel beat Billy Spears

7/19/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

7/20/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Bobo Brazil beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ in a lumberjack match
Mr. Wrestling I beat Toru Tanaka in a kendo stick match
Nikolai Volkoff beat Bob Armstrong
Billy Spears draw Rick Martel
Mike McCord beat Bill Malone(:20)
Toru Tanaka beat Bearcat Brown

7/22/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Lawler & Bob Orton, Jr.(sub for Don Greene) in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match to win Macon Tag Title
Dick Slater beat Bobo Brazil
Bob Backlund beat The Invader
Rick Martel beat Bill Malone
George McCreary draw Mike Stallings(15:00)

7/23/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Bob Armstrong vs. Dick Slater
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Bobo Brazil
Mike McCord vs. The Invader
Don Kernodle vs. Mr. Fuji
Jerry Lawler vs. Bob Backlund
Bob Griffin vs. Mike Stallings

7/24/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Dick Slater
Bobo Brazil vs. Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Lawler vs. Mike McCord
Dennis Hall vs. Sir Dudley Clements

7/25/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Toru Tanaka vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Bobo Brazil beat Nikolai Volkoff
Rick Martel draw Mr. Fuji
Mike McCord beat Steve Kyle
Bob Backlund beat George McCreary

7/26/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

7/26/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bobo Brazil beat Abdullah The Butcher
Mike McCord & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
Bob Griffin beat Butch Malone
Mike Stallings beat George McCreary

7/27/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Andre The Giant beat Abdullah The Butcher(9:00)
Bobo Brazil beat Nikolai Volkoff
Mike McCord beat Toru Tanaka
Bob Backlund beat Sir Dudley Clements
Billy Spears double DQ Rick Martel

7/29/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II to win Macon Tag Title
Leon Ogle beat Jerry Lawler in a no DQ, no time limit match
Bob Griffin beat Bobby Duncum
Bob Backlund beat Billy Spears
Sonny King beat George McCreary
Bill Malone beat Don Kernodle

7/30/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Toru Tanaka vs. Mr. Wrestling I in a kendo stick match
Dick Slater & Mr. Fuji vs. Bob Backlund & Bearcat Brown
Bobby Duncum vs. Don Kernodle
Sonny King vs. Jack Bence
Jerry Lawler vs. Rick Martel

7/31/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
Mike McCord beat Nikolai Volkoff
Sonny King beat Jerry Lawler
Bob Backlund beat Jack Bence

8/1/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Toru Tanaka beat Abdullah The Butcher in a cage match
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. in a taped fist match
Jerry Brisco beat Nikolai Volkoff
Mike McCord beat Mr. Fuji
Bob Backlund beat Butch Malone
Sonny King beat George McCreary

8/2/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

8/2/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
Mike McCord beat Nikolai Volkoff
Rick Martel beat Sir Dudley Clements
Bob Griffin beat Bobby Simmons
George McCreary beat Dennis Hall

8/3/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Toru Tanaka beat Abdullah The Butcher(18:00) in a cage match
Bobo Brazil beat Nikolai Volkoff
Rick Martel beat Billy Spears
Bob Backlund beat Steve Kyle
Sonny King beat Bill Malone

8/4/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Toru Tanaka
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Mike McCord
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II in a Texas tornado match
Sir Dudley Clements vs. Rick Martel
Mr. Fuji vs. Bob Backlund

8/5/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Toru Tanaka vs. Mike McCord in a lumberjack match
Mr. Fuji & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Rick Martel & Derrell Cochran
Ron Garvin vs. Mike Stallings
George McCreary vs. Bearcat Brown

8/5/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Leon Ogle beat Billy Spears in an I quit match
Bob Backlund beat Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Sonny King beat Mighty Yankee
Bob Griffin beat Steve Kyle
Bill Malone beat Dennis Hall

8/6/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Orton, Jr. in a lumberjack match
Toru Tanaka, Mr. Fuji & Dick Slater vs. Mike McCord, Rick Martel & Bob Backlund
Bob Griffin vs. Nikolai Volkoff
Mike Stallings vs. Ron Garvin
Bill Malone vs. Sonny King

8/7/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Nikolai Volkoff, Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Wrestling II, Rick Martel & Mike McCord
Mike McCord vs. Sir Dudley Clements
Ron Garvin vs. Jerry Brisco
Steve Kyle vs. Sonny King

8/8/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts vs. Toru Tanaka
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Mike McCord no contest with Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco draw Bob Backlund
Sonny King draw Mr. Fuji
Ron Garvin beat Bob Griffin

8/9/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

8/9/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
Mike McCord beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco draw George McCreary
Sonny King beat Ron Garvin

8/10/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Toru Tanaka beat Abdullah The Butcher(13:00) to win NWA Georgia Title
Nikolai Volkoff double DQ Mike McCord(2:00)
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jerry Brisco & Rick Martel(29:00)
Sonny King beat Sir Dudley Clements(13:00)

8/11/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher beat Toru Tanaka in a cage match
Nicolai Volkoff double countout with Mike McCord in a no DQ match
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mr. Wrestling II & Rick Martel
Bob Backlund draw Jerry Brisco
Mr. Fuji beat Bob Griffin

8/12/75 Albany, GA @ Alison's Skating Rink
One night tournament for Albany Title featuring
Nikolai Volkoff, Mike McCord, Toru Tanaka, Les Thornton, Mr. Fuji, Sonny King, Derrell Cochran, Sir Dudley Clements, Bob Backlund, Bill Malone, Steve Kyle, and Bob Griffin
11 matches in all

8/12/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a cage match
Leon Ogle beat Billy Spears in a cage match
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Jr. to win United States Junior Title
Bearcat Brown & Bobcat Brown beat Ron Garvin & Jim Garvin
Mike Stallings beat George McCreary

8/13/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Mike McCord
Toru Tanaka vs. Bob Backlund
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Bearcat Brown
Mike Stallings vs. Mr. Fuji
Ron Garvin vs. Les Thornton
Billy Spears vs. Sonny King

8/14/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Iron Mike McCord
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Wrestling II in an I quit match
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco
Ron Garvin vs. Bob Backlund
Sir Dudley Clements vs. Rick Martel

8/15/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in an I quit match
Abdullah The Butcher beat Toru Tanaka
Nikolai Volkoff beat Mike McCord
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Bob Backlund beat Harley Race
Les Thornton beat Mr. Fuji
Sonny King beat George McCreary
Rick Martel beat Ron Garvin

8/16/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

8/16/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Jerry Brisco draw Bob Backlund
Sonny King beat Mr. Fuji
Bob Griffin beat George McCreary(13:00)

8/17/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Bobo Brazil beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II & Rick Martel beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Mike McCord beat Nikolai Volkoff
Bearcat Brown draw Les Thornton

8/18/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Bobo Brazil
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Mike McCord
Ron Garvin vs. Sonny King
Les Thornton vs. Rick Martel
Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Backlund in a no time limit match

8/19/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Mike McCord
Mr. Fuji vs. Rick Martel
Billy Spears & George McCreary vs. Les Thornton & Sonny King
Bill Malone vs. Bob Griffin

8/19/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a cage match with no referee
Bobo Brazil beat Toru Tanaka
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Ron Garvin & Bill Malone beat Bearcat Brown & Bobcat Brown
Derrell Cochran beat Steve Kyle

8/20/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Orton, Jr. in a cage match
Dick Slater vs. Mike McCord
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji vs. Jerry Brisco & Rick Martel
Les Thornton vs. Nikolai Volkoff
Bob Griffin vs. Bobby Duncum
Bill Malone vs. Bearcat Brown

8/21/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mr. wrestling II & Rick Martel
Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Backlund
Ron Garvin vs. Sonny King
Mr. Fuji vs. Bob Griffin

8/22/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Duncum & Mr. Wrestling II co-won a battle royal
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. no contest with Bobby Duncum & Mr. Wrestling II
Mike McCord beat Nikolai Volkoff in a Russian chain match
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jerry Brisco
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Rick Martel & Sonny King
Les Thornton beat Bob Griffin
Mike Stallings vs. George McCreary

8/23/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

8/24/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II & Rick Martel beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.(23:00) to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Jerry Brisco beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
Sonny King beat Ron Garvin(sub for Bobby Duncum)
Ron Garvin beat Les Thornton

8/25/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Bobby Duncum
Mr. Fuji vs. Mike McCord
Bob Backlund vs. Les Thornton
George McCreary vs. Sonny King

8/26/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Mike McCord vs. Mr. Fuji in a Texas death match
Ron Garvin & Bill Malone vs. Rick Martel & Bob Backlund
George McCreary vs. Les Thornton
Steve Kyle vs. Sonny King

8/26/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jerry Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
Mike Graham beat Sir Dudley Clements
Bobby Duncum beat Rocket Monroe
Bob Griffin beat The Raider
Susan Green beat Dottie Downs
Mike Stallings beat Bearcat Brown

8/27/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Orton, Jr. in a mask vs. mask, cage match
Dick Slater vs. Mike McCord in a no DQ match
Mr. Fuji & Ron Garvin vs. Jerry Brisco & Bobby Duncum
Les Thornton vs. Bob Backlund
Bill Malone vs. Bob Griffin
Steve Kyle vs. Sonny King

8/28/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco & Bobby Duncum
Mr. Fuji vs. Sonny King
Les Thornton vs. Bob Backlund
George McCreary vs. Bob Griffin
Plus 1 other match

8/29/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Bob Backlund
Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
The Sheik beat Abdullah The Butcher in a cage match
Nikolai Volkoff beat Mike McCord in a taped fist match
Bobo Brazil beat Harley Race
Mr. Wrestling II & Bobby Duncum no contest with Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
Jerry Brisco beat Les Thornton
Rick Martel beat George McCreary

8/30/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

8/31/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Bobby Duncum beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
Sonny King beat Bill Malone
Steve Kyle draw Bearcat Brown

9/1/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco
Toru Tanaka vs. Mike McCord
Bobby Duncum vs. Nikolai Volkoff
Mr. Fuji vs. Les Thornton
George McCreary vs. Rick Martel

9/2/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Nikolai Volkoff, Mr. Fuji, Ron Garvin & Rocket Monroe vs. Bob Backlund, Rick Martel, Bearcat Brown & Les Thornton in an elimination match
Dottie Downs & Paula Kaye vs. Susan Green & Joyce Grable in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Fuji vs. Rick Martel
Rocket Monroe vs. Bearcat Brown

9/2/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jerry Brisco & Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
Toru Tanaka beat Mike McCord
Bobby Duncum beat Bill Malone
Sonny King beat The Raider
George McCreary beat Bobcat Brown
Bob Griffin beat Steve Kyle

9/3/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs. Dusty Rhodes
Toru Tanaka & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Bobby Duncum & Jerry Brisco
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Bob Backlund
Mr. Fuji vs. Mike McCord
Ron Garvin & George McCreary vs. ?? & ??

9/4/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dusty Rhodes & Mike McCord vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
Mr. Fuji vs. Sonny King
Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Backlund
George McCreary vs. Rick Martel

9/5/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Backlund(sub for Mike McCord) beat Toru Tanaka
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. no contest with Dusty Rhodes & Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco beat Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Ron Garvin & Mr. Fuji
Les Thornton draw Rick Martel(sub for Bob Backlund)

9/6/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

9/6/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium(Special Saturday Card)
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jerry Brisco(sub for Dusty Rhodes) in a Texas bull rope match
Jerry Brisco won a 10-man battle royal
Mike McCord vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Bob Backlund & Mike Stallings(sub for Jerry Brisco)
Sonny King beat Steve Kyle
Bob Griffin beat Bearcat Brown(sub for Rick Martel)

9/7/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
No wrestling until September 18

9/8/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Andre the Giant beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco & Dusty Rhodes double DQ Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
Brute Bernard beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Les Thornton beat Mr. Fuji
Sonny King beat George McCreary(:47)

9/9/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jerry Brisco & Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. in a match with Bobby Duncum as special referee
Les Thornton(sub for Mike McCord) beat Toru Tanaka in a Texas death match
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat George McCreary & Bill Malone
Brute Bernard beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Sonny King beat Steve Kyle

9/10/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs. Dusty Rhodes in an I quit match
14-man battle royal featuring Andre The Giant
Toru Tanaka vs. Bobby Duncum
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Mike McCord
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco
Rick Martel vs. Brute Bernard
Mr. Fuji & Bill Malone vs. Dean Ho & Tony Garea

9/11/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco in a taped fist match
Mike McCord vs. Toru Tanaka
Mr. Fuji vs. Rick Martel
Ron Garvin vs. Bob Backlund

9/12/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bobby Duncum & Dusty Rhodes in a taped fist match
Andre the Giant beat Brute Bernard
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Backlund
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
Nikolai Volkoff beat Les Thornton

9/13/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Andre the Giant beat Eric Von Heller & Masked Marauder in a handicap match

9/13/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco & Bobby Duncum
Mike McCord vs. Brute Bernard
Sonny King & Bearcat Brown vs. Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
George McCreary vs. Les Thornton

9/15/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater in an I quit match
Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Orton, Jr. in an Indian death match
Mike McCord vs. Nikolai Volkoff
George McCreary vs. S.D. Jones
Bill Malone vs. Bob Griffin
Les Thornton vs. Steve Kyle

9/16/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Brute Bernard beat Bobby Duncum in a lumberjack match
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr. in an Indian death match
Nikolai Volkoff beat Mike McCord by DQ
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat George McCreary & The Raider
Les Thornton beat Sir Dudley Clements

9/17/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Bobby Duncum in a Russian chain match
Brute Bernard, Mr. Fuji & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mr. Wrestling II, Jerry Brisco & Mike McCord
Ron Garvin vs. Jay Strongbow
George McCreary vs. Dean ho
Bob Griffin vs. Tony Garea

9/18/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Brute Bernard beat The Sheik by DQ
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Mr. Fuji & Sir Dudley Clements(sub for Toru Tanaka)
Sonny King beat Bill Malone
Bob Backlund beat Ron Garvin
S.D. Jones beat Steve Kyle

9/18/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. in a cage match
Mike McCord vs. Nikolai Volkoff
Bob Griffin vs. Bobby Duncum
George McCreary vs. Les Thornton

9/19/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Georgia Tag Title Tournament
Semifinals
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Mike McCord & Bobby Duncum
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard
Finals
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Tony Garea & Dean Ho to win vacant NWA Georgia Tag Title
The Spoiler beat Jay Strongbow
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Sheik in a bounty match

9/20/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

9/21/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium(Special Sunday Card)
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco & Bobby Duncum
Mike McCord vs. Brute Bernard
Jay Strongbow vs. The Spoiler
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji vs. Dean Ho & Tony Garea
Nikolai Volkoff vs. S.D. Jones
Bob Backlund vs. George McCreary

9/22/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mr. Wrestling  II & Jerry Brisco in a lumberjack match
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Bobby Duncum
Ron Garvin vs. Jay Strongbow
Sir Dudley Clements vs. S.D. Jones
Les Thornton vs. Bob Backlund

9/23/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jerry Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
Nikolai Volkoff no contest with Bobby Duncum
Sonny King beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
Bob Backlund beat Les Thornton

9/25/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bill Watts vs. Brute Bernard
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco in a lumberjack match
Bob Backlund vs. George McCreary
Jay Strongbow vs. Rocket Monroe

9/25/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
No wrestling

9/26/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brute Bernard beat Bill Watts in a match where North American Title was held up
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jerry Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
Nikolai Volkoff beat Dusty Rhodes
Jay Strongbow no contest with The Spoiler
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Tony Garea & Dean Ho
Les Thornton draw S.D. Jones

9/27/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

9/29/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Nikolai Volkoff double DQ Bobo Brazil
Jerry Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
Dean Ho beat Toru Tanaka in a judo jacket match
Mr. Fuji beat S.D. Jones
Tony Garea beat George McCreary



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 03:05 pm
  PM Quote Reply
128th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/1/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Bobby Duncum in a Russian chain match
Bobo Brazil vs. Brute Bernard
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji vs. Tony Garea & Dean Ho
Sir Dudley Clements vs. S.D. Jones
Derrell Cochran vs. Ron Garvin
Les Thornton vs. George McCreary

10/1/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco in an Indian death match
Jay Strongbow vs. The Marauder
Rocket Monroe vs. Sonny King
Vicki Williams & Leilani Kai vs. Donna Christianello & Vivian St. John
Bob Backlund vs. The Raider

10/2/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Brute Bernard vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco
Bob Griffin vs. Jay Strongbow
George McCreary vs. S.D. Jones

10/2/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
No wrestling

10/3/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Brute Bernard to win held up North American Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Nikolai Volkoff to win NWA Georgia Title in a no DQ, title vs. mask match
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Otto Von Heller(sub for Dick Slater)
Bobo Brazil no contest with Toru Tanaka
Jay Strongbow beat Mr. Fuji
Jerry Brisco beat Les Thornton

10/4/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

10/6/75 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Jay Strongbow vs. Mr. Fuji
The Marauder & Otto Von Heller vs. Tony Garea & Dean Ho
Les Thornton vs. Bob Backlund
The Raider vs. Sonny King

10/6/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton, Jr.
Jerry Brisco vs. Toru Tanaka
Rip Hawk vs. S.D. Jones
Rocket Monroe vs. Bobby Duncum
Ron Garvin vs. Mike Stallings

10/7/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bobo Brazil vs. Brute Bernard
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
Jay Strongbow vs. Nikolai Volkoff
Bobby Duncum vs. Rip Hawk
Bob Backlund vs. Ron Garvin
S.D. Jones vs. Rocket Monroe

10/8/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Jerry Brisco vs. Sir Dudley Clements in an Indian death match
Jay Strongbow vs. The Marauder
Otto Von Heller vs. Bobby Duncum
Rip Hawk & George McCreary vs. Dean Ho & Tony Garea
Sonny King vs. Les Thornton

10/9/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
The Sheik double countout with Bobo Brazil
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat S.D. Jones & Sonny King
Jay Strongbow beat Toru Tanaka(sub for The Marauder)
Tony Garea beat Rocket Monroe
Dean Ho beat Ron Garvin

10/9/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard
Jerry Brisco vs. Rip Hawk
Otto Von Heller vs. Mike Stallings
Les Thornton vs. Bob Backlund

10/10/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Sheik beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard beat Jerry Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
Bobo Brazil beat Toru Tanaka
Les Thornton beat The Spoiler
Jay Strongbow beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Garea & Dean Ho draw Rip Hawk & Mr. Fuji

10/11/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

10/11/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
The Spoiler beat Jerry Brisco
Rip Hawk beat Sonny King
Les Thornton beat Ron Garvin

10/13/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat The Sheik by DQ
Brute Bernard & Nikolai Volkoff beat Jerry Brisco & Bob Orton, Jr.
Les Thornton draw Bob Backlund
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Luke Graham & Rip Hawk

10/14/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bobo Brazil beat The Sheik by DQ
Toru Tanaka & Nikolai Volkoff beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
Jerry Brisco beat The Spoiler by DQ
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Rip Hawk & The Raider
S.D. Jones beat Otto Von Heller

10/15/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Sheik vs. Bobo Brazil
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
Brute Bernard vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Garea vs. The Spoiler
Rip Hawk & Otto Von Heller vs. Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Dean Ho vs. The Marauder

10/16/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Bobo Brazil beat The Sheik by DQ
Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco beat Luke Graham & Mr. Fuji
S.D. Jones beat Rocket Monroe
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Otto Von Heller & Ron Garvin

10/16/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler
Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Dick Slater
Rip Hawk vs. Tony Garea
Billy Spears vs. Dean Ho

10/16/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Bobo Brazil beat The Sheik by DQ in a cage match
Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund beat Luke Graham & Mr. Fuji
S.D. Jones beat Rocket Monroe
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Ron Garvin & Otto Von Heller

10/17/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jay Strongbow beat The Sheik by DQ
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard
Bobo Brazil beat Rip Hawk
Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund draw Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Mike Stallings beat The Spoiler by DQ

10/18/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

10/18/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
Jerry Brisco beat The Spoiler dq
S.D. Jones beat Larry Cheatham
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Ron Garvin & Rip Hawk

10/20/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard
Otto Von Heller draw S.D. Jones
Les Thornton beat Rocket Monroe
Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Fuji

10/21/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Toru Tanaka & Nikolai Volkoff in a lumberjack match
Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund beat Luke Graham & Rip Hawk
Tony Garea beat Otto Von Heller
Mike Stallings beat Sir Dudley Clements
Les Thornton beat George McCreary

10/22/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Fuji vs. Dick Slater in a no time limit, no DQ, hair vs. hair match
Brute Bernard & Luke Graham vs. Jerry Brisco & Bob Orton, Jr.
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Toru Tanaka vs. Jay Strongbow
Rip Hawk vs. Dean Ho
Ron Garvin vs. Tony Garea

10/23/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Brute Bernard & Nikolai Volkoff
Rip Hawk vs. Jerry Brisco
Otto Von Heller vs. Bob Backlund
Luke Graham vs. Les Thornton

10/23/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
Dean Ho beat Mr. Fuji in a judo jacket match
Tony Garea beat Ron Garvin
Bearcat Brown beat Sir Dudley Clements by DQ
S.D. Jones draw Rocket Monroe

10/24/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II draw The Spoiler
Dick Slater beat Brute Bernard in a taped fist match
Jerry Brisco, Bob Orton, Jr. & Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham, Nikolai Volkoff & Rip Hawk
Dean Ho beat Toru Tanaka in a judo jacket match
Tony Garea beat Mr. Fuji

10/25/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

10/27/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Nikolai Volkoff
Brute Bernard no contest with Dick Slater in a taped fist match
Bob Orton, Jr. & Jerry Brisco beat Ron Garvin & Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles draw Les Thornton
S.D. Jones beat George McCreary

10/28/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. in a taped fist match to win Macon Tag Title
Bobo Brazil beat Toru Tanaka(2:00)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Luke Graham
Tony Charles beat George McCreary
S.D. Jones beat Otto Von Heller

10/29/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs. Brute Bernard
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Nikolai Volkoff
Luke Graham vs. Bobo Brazil
Jay Strongbow vs. Rocket Monroe
Toru Tanaka & Ron Garvin vs. Jerry Brisco & Bob Orton, Jr.
Otto Von Heller vs. Tony Charles

10/30/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater vs. Nikolai Volkoff in a taped fist match
Brute Bernard vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
S.D. Jones vs. George McCreary
Rip Hawk & Ron Garvin vs. Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund

10/30/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka in a match with Bobo Brazil as special referee
Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham by DQ
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Otto Von Heller & Rocket Monroe
Jay Strongbow beat The Raider

10/31/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Nikolai Volkoff & Toru Tanaka
Dusty Rhodes beat Brute Bernard
Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham
Jerry Brisco beat Ron Garvin
Jay Strongbow beat Otto Von Heller

11/1/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

11/3/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat Toru Tanaka in a loser leaves town match
The Spoiler draw Mr. Wrestling II(60:00)
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Brute Bernard & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
Tony Charles beat George McCreary
Jerry Brisco beat Ron Garvin

11/4/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Rocket Monroe vs. Jay Strongbow in a no DQ match
Toru Tanaka vs. Bob Backlund
Billy Spears vs. Dean Ho
Luke Graham vs. S.D. Jones
Sir Dudley Clements vs. Tony Garea
George McCreary vs. Les Thornton

11/4/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Brute Bernard
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Bobo Brazil beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco vs. Ron Garvin
Tony Charles draw Bob Orton, Jr.
Jerry Stubbs beat Otto Von Heller

11/5/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brute Bernard vs. Dick Slater
Toru Tanaka & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Bobo Brazil
The Spoiler vs. Bob Backlund
Ron Garvin & Otto Von Heller vs. Jerry Brisco & Bob Orton, Jr.
George McCreary vs. Tony Charles

11/6/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Brute Bernard & Nikolai Volkoff (US tag champions) vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr
The Spoiler vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Toru Tanaka vs. Jerry Brisco
Tony Charles vs. George McCreary

11/6/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
No wrestling

11/7/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Brute Bernard
The Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes in a match with Bobo Brazil as special referee
Dick Slater beat Nikolai Volkoff
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Toru Tanaka
Jerry Brisco beat Luke Graham
Bob Backlund beat Ron Garvin
Tony Charles beat Sir Dudley Clements

11/8/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

11/10/75 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Luke Graham & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco
Otto Von Heller vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Ron Garvin vs. Tony Garea
Sir Dudley Clements vs. Rocket Monroe

11/10/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Brute Bernard in a cage match
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Tony Charles & Les Thornton draw Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Dean Ho beat Rocket Monroe
Jay Strongbow beat Billy Spears

11/11/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Luke Graham vs. Jay Strongbow in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Spears & Sir Dudley Clements vs. Dean Ho & Tony Garea in a Texas tornado match
Masked Marvel vs. Rick McGraw
Ron Garvin vs. Tony Charles
The Raider vs. S.D. Jones

11/11/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler in a no DQ match with Bobo Brazil as special referee
Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
Bobo Brazil vs. George McCreary & Rocket Monroe in a handicap match
Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund vs. Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Moondog Mayne vs. Mike Stallings

11/12/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Brute Bernard
Dick Slater vs. The Spoiler
Bobo Brazil vs. Nikolai Volkoff
Les Thornton & Tony Charles vs. Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Dean Ho vs. Moondog Mayne
Luke Graham vs. Tony Garea

11/13/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Jerry Brisco
Rocket Monroe & Otto Von Heller vs. Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Moondog Mayne vs. S.D. Jones

11/14/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Brute Bernard in a no time limit, no DQ match
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jay Strongbow
Terry Funk beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund no contest with Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Tony Charles beat Ron Garvin

11/15/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

11/15/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler by DQ
Jerry Brisco beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton & Tony Charles double DQ Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Dean Ho beat Sir Dudley Clements
Tony Garea draw Ron Garvin

11/17/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
The Spoiler beat Bobo Brazil
Harley Race draw Dick Slater
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Ron Garvin & Sir Dudley Clements
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Backlund

11/18/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Luke Graham & Jay Strongbow in a match with 2 referees, one of which is Bob Backlund
Brute Bernard vs. Bob Backlund
Masked Marvel & Black Angel vs. Dean Ho & Tony Garea
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Derrell Cochran
Rocket Monroe vs. Mike Stallings

11/18/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bobo Brazil beat The Spoiler
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling II
Dick Slater draw Harley Race
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell double DQ Bob Orton, Jr. & Jerry Brisco
Moondog Mayne beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles draw Ron Garvin

11/19/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler
Dick Slater vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Harley Race & Brute Bernard vs. Bobo Brazil & Bob Orton, Jr.
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell vs. Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund
Dean Ho vs. Moondog Mayne
Plus 1 other match

11/20/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
No wrestling

11/21/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brute Bernard vs. Abdullah The Butcher
The Spoiler beat Bobo Brazil in a lumberjack match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Luke Graham
Dick Slater, Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Billy Spears, George McCreary & Otto Von Heller
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Backlund
Jerry Brisco draw Bob Orton, Jr.

11/22/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

11/22/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Jerry Brisco beat Abdullah The Butcher
Dean Ho beat Billy Spears
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Ron Garvin & Otto Von Heller
Tony Garea beat Sir Dudley Clements(11:00)

11/24/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Spoiler beat Abdullah The Butcher & Brute Bernard in a king of the hill match
Dick Slater beat Harley Race
Bobo Brazil beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco beat Otto Von Heller
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Orton, Jr.

11/25/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Luke Graham vs. Jay Strongbow in an Indian strap match
Brute Bernard & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Dean Ho & Tony Garea
Masked Marvel vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Black Angel vs. Les Thornton
George McCreary vs. Tony Charles

11/25/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Harley Race
Bobo Brazil & Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher & The Spoiler
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Backlund
Jerry Brisco beat Billy Spears
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Ron Garvin & Rocket Monroe

11/26/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Brute Bernard
The Spoiler vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Harley Race & Moondog Mayne vs. Dick Slater & Bobo Brazil
Luke Graham vs. Chief Jay Strongbow
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Nikolai Volkoff
Ron Garvin vs. Jerry Brisco

11/27/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Abdullah The Butcher beat The Sheik in a cage match with no referee
The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia Title in a title vs. mask match
Bobo Brazil & Ernie Ladd beat Harley Race & Ox Baker
Jay Strongbow beat Brute Bernard
Moondog Mayne beat Bobby Bold Eagle
Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
Tony Charles beat Ron Garvin
Dean Ho draw Luke Graham

11/28/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco vs. Tony Charles & Les Thornton
Moondog Mayne vs. Bobby Bold Eagle
Otto Von Heller vs. Bob Orton, Jr.

11/29/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

11/29/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. The Spoiler
Tony Garea & Dean Ho vs. Billy Spears & Sir Dudley Clements
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Bobby Bold Eagle
Mike Stallings vs. Otto Von Heller

12/1/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat The Spoiler
Brute Bernard vs. Jay Strongbow
Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Mayne
Dean Ho beat Luke Graham
Tony Garea beat Billy Spears
George McCreary beat Jerry Stubbs(sub for Dino Bravo)

12/2/75 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
The Spoiler vs. Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Marvel
Moondog Mayne vs. Bobo Brazil
Black Angel vs. Les Thornton
Rocket Monroe vs. Tony Charles
Ron Garvin vs. Dino Bravo

12/3/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler
Moondog Mayne & Luke Graham vs. Dick Slater & Bobo Brazil
Paula Kaye & Dottie Downs vs. Susan Green & Sheila Shepard
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Dino Bravo
Ron Garvin vs. Tony Charles

12/4/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Spoiler vs. Dick Slater
Luke Graham & Moondog Mayne vs. Bobo Brazil & Mr. Wrestling II
Jay Strongbow vs. Brute Bernard
Susan Green vs. Paula Kaye
Jerry Brisco vs. Ron Garvin
Dino Bravo vs. Sir Dudley Clements

12/5/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat The Spoiler
Bobo Brazil beat Moondog Mayne
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard
Paul Jones beat Luke Graham
Mark Lewin beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles draw Dino Bravo

12/6/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

12/6/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Dick Slater beat Nikolai Volkoff
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Billy Spears & Sir Dudley Clements(21:00)
Dino Bravo beat Otto Von Heller(9:30)

12/7/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bobo Brazil & Jay Strongbow vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Luke Graham
The Spoiler vs. Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Brute Bernard
Moondog Mayne vs. Jerry Brisco
Dino Bravo vs. Sir Dudley Clements

12/8/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Spoiler beat Dick Slater in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jay Strongbow beat Brute Bernard in an Indian death match
Mr. Wrestling II & Bobo Brazil beat Moondog Mayne & Luke Graham
Les Thornton beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles beat George McCreary(sub for Ron Garvin)

12/9/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler by DQ
Dick Slater beat Moondog Mayne
Jay Strongbow & Bobo Brazil beat Brute Bernard & Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton & Tony Charles draw Tony Garea & Dino Bravo(sub for Dean Ho)
Leon Ogle(sub for Dino Bravo) beat Sir Dudley Clements

12/10/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Spoiler vs. Bobo Brazil in a lumberjack match
Moondog Mayne vs. Dick Slater
Luke Graham & Brute Bernard vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Jay Strongbow
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Dino Bravo
Otto Von Heller vs. Jerry Brisco
Rocket Monroe vs. Dean Ho

12/11/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Title tournament
1st Round
Luke Graham & Moondog Mayne beat Nikolai Volkoff & Ron Garvin
Brute Bernard & The Spoiler vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Jay Strongbow
Dean Ho & Tony Garea vs. Billy Spears & Rocket Monroe
Les Thornton & Tony Charles vs. Jerry Brisco & Dick Slater
Semifinals
Luke Graham & Moondog Mayne beat ?? & ??
Finals
Luke Graham & Moondog Mayne beat ?? & ?? in tournament final to win vacant Macon Tag Title

12/12/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts vs. The Spoiler
Bobo Brazil beat Moondog Mayne
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Luke Graham & Brute Bernard
Jerry Brisco beat Nikolai Volkoff
Dino Bravo beat Ron Garvin
Tony Garea beat George McCreary

12/13/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

12/14/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater vs. Moondog Mayne in a match with Bobo Brazil as special referee
Luke Graham vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Dean Ho & Tony Garea vs. Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Chief Jay Strongbow vs. Nikolai Volkoff
Dino Bravo vs. Billy Spears

12/15/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Spoiler vs. Dick Slater
Brute Bernard vs. Jay Strongbow in a cage match with no referee
Moondog Mayne vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Luke Graham vs. Jerry Brisco
Sir Dudley Clements vs. Dino Bravo

12/16/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat The Spoiler by DQ
Jay Strongbow beat Brute Bernard in a cage match
Bobo Brazil & Mr. Wrestling II beat Luke Graham & Moondog Mayne by DQ
Dino Bravo beat Nikolai Volkoff
Vicki Williams & Joyce Grable beat Leilani Kai & Dottie Downs
Jerry Brisco beat Rocket Monroe
Dean Ho beat Otto Von Heller

12/17/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Spoiler vs. Dick Slater
Moondog Mayne vs. Bobo Brazil
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Brute Bernard
Nikolai Volkoff & Ron Garvin vs. Jerry Brisco & Dino Bravo
Otto Von Heller vs. Tony Garea
Billy Spears vs. Les Thornton

12/19/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson by DQ
Bobo Brazil beat Brute Bernard
Jerry Brisco beat Moondog Mayne
Dino Bravo beat Nikolai Volkoff
Les Thornton beat Luke Graham

12/20/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

12/20/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bobo Brazil beat Moondog Mayne
The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jay Strongbow beat Luke Graham
Tony Garea beat Ron Garvin
Jay Strongbow beat Otto Von Heller

12/21/75 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater vs. Moondog Mayne
Bobo Brazil & Jay Strongbow vs. Luke Graham & Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles vs. Billy Spears
Tony Garea vs. Ron Garvin

12/22/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Moondog Mayne
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Jay Strongbow beat Wild Man Davis
Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton draw Tony Garea(20:00)
Tony Charles beat Wild Man Davis(sub for Jerry Brisco)

12/23/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II won a 16-man battle royal
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Dick Slater & Bobo Brazil beat Moondog Mayne & Luke Graham by DQ
Ron Garvin & Billy Spears vs. Bill Dromo & Jay Strongbow
Leon Ogle beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles beat Sir Dudley Clements
Tony Garea beat Les Thornton

12/25/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
15-man battle royal including Choo Choo Lynn
Moondog Mayne & Rock Hunter vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater
Jay Strongbow vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Bill Dromo vs. Luke Graham
George McCreary vs. Wrestling Pro
Sir Dudley Clements vs. Tony Charles
Les Thornton vs. Mike Manson
Paula Kaye vs. Joyce Grable

12/26/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. The Spoiler
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter & Moondog Mayne
Jay Strongbow(sub for Jerry Brisco) beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton beat Sir Dudley Clements
Tony Garea beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles beat Wildman Davis

12/27/75 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

12/29/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter in a no time limit, no DQ match
Bob Armstrong beat The Spoiler
Mike Stallings beat The Raider
Moondog Mayne beat Bill Dromo(sub for Jay Strongbow)

12/30/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
Dick Slater beat Rock Hunter
Bill Dromo beat Moondog Mayne by DQ
Leon Ogle & Jay Strongbow beat Luke Graham & Otto Von Heller
Les Thornton beat Wild Man Davis
Tony Charles draw Tony Garea

12/31/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Dick Slater
Luke Graham & Moondog Mayne vs. Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong
Rock Hunter vs. Jay Strongbow
Otto Von Heller & Wild Man Davis vs. Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Sir Dudley Clements vs. ??



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 03:06 pm
  PM Quote Reply
129th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/1/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Card)
NWA World Champion Terry Funk double DQ Abdullah The Butcher
Bob Armstrong beat Luke Graham
Dick Slater & Jay Strongbow beat Rock Hunter & Moondog Mayne
Les Thornton beat Wildman Davis
Tony Charles beat Sir Dudley Clements

1/1/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym(Evening Card)
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Dick Slater
Bob Armstrong vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Dottie Downs & Paula Kaye vs. Vicki Williams & Cathy St. Johns
Tony Garea vs. Otto Von Heller

1/2/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat The Spoiler by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter in a brass knuckles match
Jay Strongbow beat Moondog Mayne
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Luke Graham & Otto Von Heller
Skandor Akbar beat Tony Garea

1/3/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

1/5/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat The Spoiler in a match where NWA Georgia Title was held up
Abdullah The Butcher beat Dick Slater by DQ
Moondog Mayne double countout with Mr. Wrestling II
Skandor Akbar beat Tony Garea
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Mitsu Hata & Taro Hayashi

1/6/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Rock Hunter in a Texas death match
Bob Armstrong beat The Spoiler
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jay Strongbow
Tony Garea no contest with Luke Graham
Jay Clayton beat Rocket Monroe
Mike Stallings beat Taro Hayashi

1/7/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rock Hunter vs. Bob Armstrong in a lights out match
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Dick Slater
Moondog Mayne & Luke Graham vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Jay Strongbow
Tony Garea vs. The Spoiler
Skandor Akbar vs. Jay Clayton
Mitsu Hata & Taro Hayashi vs. Les Thornton & Tony Charles

1/8/76 Athens, GA @ J&J Center
Moondog Mayne vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Luke Graham vs. Bob Armstrong
Skandor Akbar vs. Mike Stallings
The Raider vs. Jay Clayton
Skip Young vs. Wildman Davis

1/9/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Spoiler no contest with Bob Armstrong
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Moondog Mayne & Abdullah The Butcher
Jay Strongbow beat Skandor Akbar
Tony Charles beat Taro Hayashi
Jay Clayton beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton draw Mitsu Hata

1/10/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

1/11/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym(Special Sunday Card)
The Spoiler vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Bob Armstrong in a no DQ match
Moondog Mayne vs. Jay Strongbow
Skandor Akbar vs. Tony Garea
Mitsu Hata vs. Skip Young
Taro Hayashi vs. Jay Clayton

1/12/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler in a match with Bob Armstrong as special referee
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Moondog Mayne & Abdullah The Butcher
Skandor Akbar draw Jay Strongbow(20:00)
Skip Young beat Luke Graham

1/13/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher
Bob Armstrong beat The Spoiler by DQ
Mitsu Hata & Taro Hayashi beat Jay Clayton(sub for Jay Strongbow) & Dick Slater
Luke Graham beat Tony Garea
Mike Stallings beat Wildman Davis
Jay Clayton beat The Raider

1/14/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Spoiler vs. Dusty Rhodes
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong beat Moondog Mayne & Luke Graham to win Columbus Tag Title
Skandor Akbar vs. Jay Strongbow
Otto Von Heller vs. Les Thornton

1/16/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. The Spoiler
Bob Armstrong beat Moondog Mayne
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Garea(7:00)
Jay Strongbow beat Mitsu Hata(9:00)
Skip Young beat Rocket Monroe
Jay Clayton beat Taro Hayashi(13:30)

1/17/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

1/17/76 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
The Spoiler vs. Dusty Rhodes
Stan Stasiak vs. Dick Slater
Bob Armstrong vs. Skandor Akbar
Les Thornton & Tony Charles vs. Luke Graham & Otto Von Heller
Jay Clayton vs. Rocket Monroe

1/19/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher & The Spoiler beat Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes
Mr. Wrestling II beat Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong beat Mitsu Hata
Luke Graham beat Tony Garea
Skip Young beat Taro Hayashi

1/20/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Spoiler beat Bob Armstrong in a no DQ match
Dick Slater beat Luke Graham
Jay Strongbow beat Mitsu Hata by DQ
Taro Hayashi beat Emile Dupree
Skip Young beat Wildman Davis

1/21/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Spoiler & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong vs. Moondog Mayne & Skandor Akbar
Plus other matches

1/21/76 Rome, GA @ Armuchee High School
Les Thornton & Tony Charles vs. ?? & ??
Jay Strongbow vs. Luke Graham
Plus 2 other matches

1/23/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. The Spoiler in a taped fist match
Dick Slater beat Abdullah The Butcher in a lumberjack match
Moondog Mayne draw Mr. Wrestling II
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Charles
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Stan Stasiak beat Jay Clayton(sub for Emile Dupre)
Les Thornton draw Jay Strongbow
Skip Young beat Otto Von Heller   

1/24/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

1/26/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat The Spoiler by DQ
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Mayne & Abdullah The Butcher
Ken Mantell beat Skandor Akbar
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Garea
Les Thornton beat Otto Von Heller
Les Thornton(sub for Tony Charles) beat Taro Hayashi

1/27/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat The Spoiler in an I quit match
Ken Mantell & Skip Young co-won an 8-man battle royal
Bob Armstrong beat Abdullah The Butcher
Ken Mantell beat Taro Hayashi
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Garea
Skip Young beat Mitsu Hata

1/28/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Spoiler vs. Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Moondog Mayne vs. Bob Armstrong
Otto Von Heller vs. Ken Mantell
Stan Stasiak vs. Jay Clayton
Mitsu Hata vs. Skip Young
Taro Hayashi vs. Les Thornton

1/29/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
Dick Slater beat The Spoiler
Jay Clayton beat Wildman Davis
Skip Young & Mike Stallings beat Mitsu Hata & Taro Hayashi
Mitsu Hata beat Randy Alls

1/30/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler to win NWA Georgia Title in a cage match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
Dick Slater beat Les Thornton
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Stan Stasiak beat Jay Clayton
Skip Young beat Tony Charles
Ken Mantell beat Otto Von Heller(sub for Luke Graham)

1/31/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

2/2/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Spoiler beat Dick Slater in a cage match
Stan Stasiak beat Skip Young
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak(sub for Abdullah The Butcher)
Ted Oates beat Taro Hayashi
Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata
Ervin Smith beat Otto Von Heller

2/3/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater beat The Spoiler & Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Ken Mantell beat Skandor Akbar
Mike Graham beat Moondog Mayne
Les Thornton beat Randy Alls
Jay Clayton beat Rocket Monroe
Ervin Smith beat Otto Von Heller

2/4/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Spoiler vs. Dick Slater in an I quit match
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a lumberjack match
Mike Graham vs. Tony Charles
Moondog Mayne & Otto Von Heller vs. Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Ervin Smith vs. Stan Stasiak

2/5/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling II in a lumberjack match
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
Mike Graham beat Skandor Akbar
Skip Young beat Mitsu Hata
Ted Oates beat Wildman Davis
Jerry Oates beat Rocket Monroe

2/6/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA Georgia Title in a mask vs. title match
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater no contest with Stan Stasiak & Abdullah The Butcher
Mike Graham beat Ken Mantell
Skip Young beat Skandor Akbar
Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata
Ted Oates beat Taro Hayashi

2/7/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

2/7/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Abdullah The Butcher beat Bob Armstrong
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata & Taro Hayashi
Skandor Akbar draw Ervin Smith
Leon Ogle beat Wildman Davis

2/8/76 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
Bob Armstrong beat The Spoiler
Dick Slater beat Moondog Mayne
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata & Taro Hayashi
Ken Mantell draw Skandor Akbar

2/9/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler & Stan Stasiak in a taped fist match
Ken Mantell beat Abdullah The Butcher
Tony Charles draw Jerry Oates(15:00)
Ted Oates beat Les Thornton
Skip Young beat Mitsu Hata

2/10/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater beat The Spoiler & Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Moondog Mayne & Skandor Akbar
Bob Backlund draw Les Thornton
Skip Young beat Tony Charles

2/11/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Stan Stasiak
Dick Slater vs. The Spoiler in a fence match
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Bob Armstrong
Mike Graham vs. Tony Charles
Les Thornton vs. Ervin Smith
Mitsu Hata & Taro Hayashi vs. Ken Mantell & Bob Backlund

2/12/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Bob Armstrong
The Spoiler vs. Dick Slater
Jerry Oates vs. Mitsu Hata
Ted Oates vs. Wildman Davis
Bob Backlund & Ken Mantell vs. Les Thornton & Tony Charles

2/13/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher & The Spoiler beat Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes
Stan Stasiak beat Dick Slater
Harley Race draw Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong beat Moondog Mayne
Ken Mantell beat Skandor Akbar
Bob Backlund beat Les Thornton

2/14/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

2/15/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum(Special Sunday Card)
Stan Stasiak vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a Texas death match
Bob Armstrong, Bob Backlund & Dick Slater vs. Moondog Mayne, Skandor Akbar & The Spoiler
Ted Oates vs. Les Thornton
Taro Hayashi vs. Ken Mantell
Tony Charles vs. Jerry Oates
Mitsu Hata vs. Skip Young

2/16/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Spoiler beat Dick Slater
Stan Stasiak beat Bob Armstrong
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles by DQ
Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Ken Mantell(sub for Wildman Davis) beat Jay Clayton

2/18/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
14-man battle royal including Andre The Giant, Abdullah The Butcher & others
The Spoiler vs. Dick Slater
Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne vs. Bob Armstrong & Emile Dupre
Les Thornton & Tony Charles vs. ?? & ??
Plus 1 other match

2/19/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Andre The Giant beat Abdullah The Butcher by countout
Stan Stasiak beat Dick Slater
Skip Young beat Moondog Mayne
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata & Taro Hayashi
Jay Clayton beat Wildman Davis

2/20/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Spoiler beat Andre the Giant
Stan Stasiak & Abdullah The Butcher beat Dick Slater & Bob Armstrong
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Skandor Akbar
Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton
Ted Oates draw Rick Martel
Tony Charles beat Ken Mantell

2/21/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

2/22/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant won a 14-man battle royal
Andre The Giant beat The Spoiler
Stan Stasiak & Abdullah The Butcher beat Bob Armstrong & Ken Mantell
Rick Martel beat Taro Hayashi
Skip Young beat Wildman Davis
Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata
Ted Oates beat Moondog Mayne by DQ

2/23/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Andre The Giant co-won a 12-man battle royal
Bob Armstrong beat Stan Stasiak
The Spoiler beat Bob Backlund
Skip Young beat Moondog Mayne
Jerry Oates beat Rip Hawk
Ted Oates beat Rocket Monroe

2/25/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

2/26/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gymnasium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Abdullah The Butcher
The Spoiler vs. Bob Armstrong
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates vs. Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Rick Martel vs. Rocket Monroe
Taro Hayashi vs. Emile Dupre

2/27/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Stan Stasiak, Moondog Mayne & The Spoiler beat Bob Armstrong, Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rip Hawk
Bob Backlund beat Tony Charles
Les Thornton beat Ken Mantell
Rick Martel draw Ervin Smith

2/28/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

2/29/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Stan Stasiak & Abdullah The Butcher
The Spoiler beat Dick Slater
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Moondog Mayne & Skandor Akbar
Bob Backlund draw Tony Charles
Skip Young beat Les Thornton

3/1/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler by DQ
Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Skandor Akbar
Skip Young & Bob Armstrong beat Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Tony Charles draw Ted Oates(20:00)

3/3/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

3/4/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Abdullah The Butcher & The Spoiler vs. Bob Armstrong & Dusty Rhodes
Bob Backlund vs. Skandor Akbar
Ken Mantell vs. Mitsu Hata
Dino Bravo vs. Taro Hayashi

3/5/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson(sub for Dusty Rhodes) & Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak & The Spoiler
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Bob Backlund beat Rip Hawk
Dino Bravo beat Rocket Monroe(7:25)
Skip Young vs. Abdullah The Butcher

3/6/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

3/6/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dick Slater no contest with Abdullah The Butcher
Ken Mantell & Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Skip Young beat Skandor Akbar
Ken Mantell beat Mitsu Hata
Jay Clayton draw Ervin Smith

3/7/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum(Special Sunday Card)
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Abdullah The Butcher
Dick Slater no contest with Stan Stasiak
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Moondog Mayne beat Ken Mantell
Bob Backlund draw Skandor Akbar

3/8/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
Skip Young beat Abdullah The Butcher
Bob Armstrong beat Rip Hawk
Dino Bravo beat Taro Hayashi
Bob Backlund beat Mitsu Hata

3/10/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Stasiak vs. Bob Armstrong
The Spoiler & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Mr. Wrestling II
Rip Hawk vs. Bob Backlund
Rocket Monroe vs. Dino Bravo
Mitsu Hata vs. Ken Mantell

3/11/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler
Bob Armstrong vs. Skandor Akbar
Rocket Monroe vs. Dino Bravo
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Les Thornton & Tony Charles

3/11/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Abdullah The Butcher double DQ Dusty Rhodes
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak in a taped fist match
Skip Young beat Mitsu Hata
Bob Backlund beat Rip Hawk
Taro Hayashi vs. Rick Martel
Jay Clayton draw Ervin Smith

3/12/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler in a lumberjack match
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Dick Slater & Bob Armstrong draw Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Ken Mantell beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles draw Dino Bravo
Jay Clayton(sub for Ervin Smith) beat Rocket Monroe  

3/13/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

3/14/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles by DQ
Bob Backlund beat Jerry Stubbs(sub for Moondog Mayne)
Rick Martel beat Skandor Akbar
Skip Young beat Rip Hawk by DQ
Ken Mantell beat Rocket Monroe

3/15/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler in a lumberjack match
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
Bob Armstrong beat Rip Hawk
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Skip Young & Dino Bravo
Rick Martel beat Jerry Stubbs

3/17/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Stasiak vs. Bob Armstrong in a match with Dino Bravo as special referee
The Spoiler vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Moondog Mayne vs. Dick Slater
Mitsu Hata & Taro Hayashi vs. Rick Martel & Bob Backlund
Skandor Akbar vs. Jerry Stubbs

3/18/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
The Spoiler vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Bob Backlund & Dino Bravo vs. Mitsu Hata & Taro Hayashi
Ken Mantell vs. Skandor Akbar
Jay Clayton vs. Ervin Smith

3/18/76 Athens, GA @ J&J Center
Les Thornton & Tony Charles vs. Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
??(sub for Rip Hawk) vs. Bob Armstrong
Vicki Williams vs. Donna Christianello
Jerry Stubbs vs. Skip Young

3/18/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rip Hawk(sub for Moondog Mayne)(:45)
Joyce Grable beat Leilani Kai
Vivian St. John beat Paula Kaye
Sheila Sheppard beat Dottie Downs
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
Rick Martel beat Rocket Monroe

3/19/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Uvalde Slim beat The Spoiler in a match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Stan Stasiak beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Mark Lewin beat Scandor Akbar
Rick Martel beat Rip Hawk
Bob Backlund draw Ervin Smith

3/20/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

3/22/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Spoiler to win NWA Georgia Title
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Skandor Akbar & Rip Hawk
Mark Lewin beat Nick Roberts
Stan Stasiak beat Dick Slater
Skip Young beat Mitsu Hata

3/23/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Stan Stasiak & The Spoiler beat Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong no contest with Moondog Mayne
Bob Backlund & Rick Martel beat Nick Roberts & Rip Hawk
Mark Lewin beat Mitsu Hata
Dino Bravo beat Rocket Monroe

3/24/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Stan Stasiak in a match with DQ rule waived to win Columbus Title
The Spoiler vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Moondog Mayne vs. Dick Slater
Mark Lewin vs. Skandor Akbar
Les Thornton & Tony Charles vs. Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Rip Hawk vs. Ken Mantell

3/25/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
The Spoiler vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a lumberjack match
Paula Kaye & Leilani Kai vs. Susan Green & Shelia Sheppard
Mitsu Hata vs. Mark Lewin
Taro Hayashi vs. Bob Backlund

3/25/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak(9:00)
Moondog Mayne double countout with Bob Armstrong
Joyce Grable & Vivian St. John beat Donna Christianello & Dottie Downs(13:00)
Jay Clayton draw Rocket Monroe(20:00)
Skip Young beat Skandor Akbar(11:00)

3/26/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Moondog Mayne
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
Bob Armstrong & Mark Lewin beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Rick Martel draw Rip Hawk
Jerry Oates beat Skandor Akbar
Ted Oates beat Ken Mantell

3/27/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

3/29/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak in a Texas death match
Mark Lewin beat The Spoiler
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Moondog Mayne(9:00)
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Karl Von Steiger draw Bob Backlund(20:00)

3/30/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Stan Stasiak beat Dick Slater to win Macon Title
Bob Armstrong beat Moondog Mayne
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Bob Backlund & Rick Martel
Mark Lewin beat Kurt Von Steiger
Ervin Smith beat Randy Alls

3/31/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Stan Stasiak in a title vs. loser leaves town match
The Spoiler & Moondog Mayne vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Rip Hawk vs. Mark Lewin
Karl Von Steiger vs. Rick Martel



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 03:06 pm
  PM Quote Reply
130th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/1/76 Athens, GA @ J&J Center
Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler
Les Thornton & Tony Charles vs. Ted Oates & Jerry Oates in a no time limit, no DQ, Texas tornado match
Black Gordman vs. Rick Martel
Kurt Von Steiger vs. Mark Lewin
Great Goliath vs. Skip Young

4/1/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater vs. Stan Stasiak
Paula Kaye vs. Susan Green
Bob Armstrong vs. Moondog Mayne
Bob Backlund vs. Rip Hawk
Ervin Smith vs. Jerry Stubbs

4/1/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
No wrestling

4/2/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Spoiler beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak in a taped fists match
The Red Devils(Black Gordman & Great Goliath) beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Moondog Mayne beat Rick Martel
Mark Lewin beat Karl Von Steiger
Bob Backlund beat Jerry Stubbs(sub for Dino Bravo)

4/3/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

4/3/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates draw Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Mark Lewin double DQ Moondog Mayne
Roy Lee Welch beat Les Thornton by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Ervin Smith

4/5/76 Augusta GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Stasiak vs. Dick Slater in an I quit match
The Spoiler vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Karl Von Steiger vs. Mark Lewin
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Bob Armstrong & Skip Young
Greg Valentine vs. Ervin Smith

4/6/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Spoiler no contest with Mr. Wrestling II
Stan Stasiak beat Dick Slater
Mark Lewin beat Moondog Mayne
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Bob Backlund & Skip Young
Greg Valentine beat Ervin Smith
Roy Lee Welch draw Rip Hawk

4/7/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Stasiak beat Bob Armstrong to win Columbus Title in a no time limit, title vs. loser leaves town match with DQ rule waived
The Spoiler & Moondog Mayne vs. Dick Slater & Mark Lewin
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Rick Martel & Bob Backlund
Roy Lee Welch vs. Greg Valentine
Karl Von Steiger vs. Ervin Smith

4/8/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Stasiak vs. Dick Slater in a no DQ match
Bob Armstrong vs. Moondog Mayne in a boxing match
Greg Valentine vs. Ervin Smith
Bob Backlund vs. Jerry Stubbs
Rip Hawk vs. Roy Lee Welch

4/8/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler(18:00) by DQ
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Skip Young & Rick Martel(23:00)
Mark Lewin beat Karl Von Steiger
Darling Dagmar beat Marie Leveau(5:00)
Mark Lewin(sub for Matt Burns) beat Randy Alls(3:00)

4/9/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler in a Texas death match
Bob Armstrong, Mark Lewin & Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Mayne, Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Rick Martel no contest with Greg Valentine
Skip Young beat Karl Von Steiger
Ervin Smith beat Rip Hawk

4/10/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

4/10/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mark Lewin beat Moondog Mayne
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Skip Young beat Karl Von Steiger
Roy Lee Welch beat Rip Hawk

4/12/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. The Spoiler
Dick Slater vs. Stan Stasiak in a cage match
Bob Armstrong & Mark Lewin vs. Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Greg Valentine vs. Rick Martel
Rip Hawk vs. Bob Backlund

4/13/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler in a taped fist match
Bob Armstrong beat Stan Stasiak
Mark Lewin & Bob Backlund beat Tony Charles & Les Thornton
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Greg Valentine beat Roy Lee Welch

4/14/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Stasiak vs. Dick Slater
The Spoiler vs. Mark Lewin
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Skip Young
Greg Valentine vs. Rick Martel
Karl Von Steiger vs. Bob Backlund
Rip Hawk vs. Ervin Smith

4/15/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater vs. Stan Stasiak in a taped fist match
Bob Armstrong, Mark Lewin & Bob Backlund vs. Moondog Mayne, Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Rick Martel vs. Greg Valentine
Bob Backlund vs. Les Thornton

4/16/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted Oates draw Skip Young
Jerry Oates beat Karl Von Steiger
Greg Valentine beat Rick Martel
Dick Slater & Mark Lewin beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Stasiak in a bounty match
The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II in a cage match

4/17/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

4/19/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Moondog Mayne in a bounty match
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Mr. Wrestling II & Rick Martel
The Spoiler double DQ Mark Lewin
Greg Valentine beat Bob Backlund
Karl Von Steiger beat Roy Lee Welch

4/21/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mark Lewin vs. The Spoiler
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Rick Martel vs. Greg Valentine
Bob Backlund vs. Don Wade
Ervin Smith vs. Jerry Stubbs

4/21/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Stasiak vs. Dick Slater in a taped fist match
Moondog Mayne vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Les Thornton & Tony Charles vs. Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Karl Von Steiger vs. Skip Young
Randy Alls vs. Roy Lee Welch

4/22/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater vs. Stan Stasiak in a Texas death match
Mark Lewin & Bob Armstrong vs. Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Greg Valentine vs. Skip Young
Karl Von Steiger vs. Rick Martel

4/23/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler in a Texas bullrope match
Thunderbolt Patterson double DQ The Sheik
Ox Baker beat Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong, Dick Slater & Mark Lewin beat Greg Valentine, Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Rick Martel beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles draw Skip Young

4/24/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

4/24/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mark Lewin & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Stasiak & The Spoiler
Bob Backlund beat Greg Valentine
Rick Martel beat Don Wade
Ervin Smith beat Jerry Stubbs
Roy Lee Welch draw Karl Von Steiger

4/26/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mark Lewin beat Stan Stasiak
Thunderbolt Patterson, Jerry Oates & Mr. Wrestling II beat Black Gordman, Great Goliath & Greg Valentine
Ted Oates beat Tony Charles
Les Thornton beat Roy Lee Welch
Greg Valentine draw Jerry Oates(15:00)

4/27/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak to win Macon Title
Moondog Mayne vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Bob Armstrong, Mark Lewin & Dick Slater vs. Greg Valentine, Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Bob Backlund vs. Karl Von Steiger
Rick Martel vs. Don Wade

4/28/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Stasiak vs. Dick Slater
The Spoiler vs. Mark Lewin
Black Gordman, Great Goliath & Greg Valentine vs. Thunderbolt Patterson, Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong
Les Thornton vs. Jerry Oates
Tony Charles vs. Ted Oates

4/29/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Moondog Mayne
Lord Littlebrook & Little John vs. Haiti Kid & Little Louie
Greg Valentine vs. Bob Armstrong
Don Wade vs. Rick Martel

4/29/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler by DQ
Mark Lewin & Bob Backlund beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Fabulous Moolah beat Vicki Williams
Skip Young beat Les Thornton(sub for Karl Von Steiger)
Ervin Smith beat Randy Alls

4/30/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson no contest with The Spoiler & The Sheik
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak & Ox Baker
Mark Lewin beat Moondog Mayne
Dick Slater beat Black Gordman
Little Louie & Haiti Kid beat Little John & Lord Littlebrook
Bob Armstrong draw Great Goliath
Greg Valentine beat Ervin Smith

5/1/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

5/3/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Thunderbolt Patterson by countout
Mark Lewin beat The Spoiler by countout
Great Goliath beat Ted Oates
Dean Ho beat Black Gordman
Haiti Kid & Sonny Boy Hayes beat Little John & Lord Littlebrook

5/4/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Terry Funk draw Mr. Wrestling II(60:00)
Bob Armstrong & Thunderbolt Patterson no contest with Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Mark Lewin no contest with Greg Valentine
Haiti Kid beat Lord Littlebrook
Dean Ho beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles draw Rick Martel

5/5/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

5/6/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Dick Slater
Thunderbolt Patterson & Bob Armstrong vs. Stan Stasiak & Greg Valentine
Dean Ho vs. Yasu Fuji
Karl Von Steiger vs. El Bracero

5/6/76 Athens, GA @ J&J Center
The Spoiler vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Lord Littlebrook & Little John vs. Haiti Kid & Little Louie
Les Thornton vs. Rick Martel
Jerry Stubbs vs. Tony Charles

5/6/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath(20:00) by DQ
Mark Lewin beat Moondog Mayne(17:00)
Skip Young draw Ervin Smith
Susan Green beat Paula Kaye(7:00)
Ted Oates(sub for Roy Lee Welch) beat Randy Alls

5/7/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Dusty Rhodes
Mark Lewin no contest with The Spoiler
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Bob Armstrong draw Greg Valentine
Skip Young beat Yasu Fuji
Dean Ho beat Karl Von Steiger

5/8/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

5/8/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Stasiak & Karl Von Steiger in a handicap match
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Greg Valentine vs. Dean Ho
Yasu Fuji vs. El Bracero
Ted Oates draw Tony Charles

5/10/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mark Lewin beat The Spoiler by DQ in a lumberjack match
Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Dean Ho beat Moondog Mayne
Skip Young draw Yasu Fuji(15:00)
El Bracero beat Mitsu Hata

5/11/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Stan Stasiak vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Moondog Mayne vs. Mark Lewin
Les Thornton & Tony Charles vs. Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater
Karl Von Steiger vs. Skip Young
Jerry Stubbs vs. Dean Ho
El Bracero vs. Roy Lee Welch

5/12/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Spoiler vs. Dusty Rhodes
Stan Stasiak vs. Mark Lewin
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II in a Texas tornado match
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Karl Von Steiger vs. Dean Ho

5/13/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
The Spoiler vs. Mark Lewin
Mr. Wrestling II & Rick Martel vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Dean Ho vs. Moondog Mayne
Mitsu Hata vs. El Bracero

5/14/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Lewin vs. The Spoiler in a no DQ, taped fist match
Stan Stasiak beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Moondog Mayne, Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Dick Slater, Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Dean Ho beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles draw El Bracero

5/15/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

5/15/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum(Special Saturday Card)
The Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Stasiak in a no DQ match
Skip Young beat Yasu Fuji
Mitsu Hata beat El Bracero
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Rick Martel & Dean Ho by DQ
Ervin Smith draw Karl Von Steiger

5/17/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Spoiler & Abdullah The Butcher beat Mark Lewin & Dusty Rhodes
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Stasiak
Dean Ho beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles beat Rick Martel
Karl Von Steiger draw El Bracero(15:00)

5/19/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

5/20/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah The Butcher
The Spoiler vs. Mark Lewin
Les Thornton vs. Dean Ho
Tony Charles vs. El Bracero
Yasu Fuji vs. Roy Lee Welch

5/20/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath(25:00) in a Texas death match
Skip Young beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Leilani Kai beat Dottie Downs
Jerry Oates(sub for Jerry Stubbs) beat Randy Alls

5/21/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Andre the Giant won a 20-man battle royal
Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah The Butcher & The Sheik
Mark Lewin beat Gary Hart
Mark Lewin beat The Spoiler by DQ
Round Robin Tournament for NWA Georgia Tag Title
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles and Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Mayne
Stan Stasiak beat Dean Ho
Ken Mantell beat Greg Valentine
El Bracero beat Karl Von Steiger
Rick Martel beat Yasu Fuji
Ervin Smith draw Mitsu Hata

5/22/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

5/24/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher double countout with Mr. Wrestling II
The Spoiler no contest with Mark Lewin
Mark Lewin draw Gary Hart(5:00)
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Dean Ho & Ken Mantell
Ron Bass draw Ken Mantell(15:00)
Wayne Cowan beat El Bracero

5/25/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat The Spoiler
Ken Mantell & Dean Ho beat Greg Valentine & Mitsu Hata
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates draw Ron Bass & Wayne Cowan
Ervin Smith beat Karl Von Steiger

5/26/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Spoiler vs. Dusty Rhodes
Stan Stasiak vs. Mark Lewin
Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II in a Texas tornado match
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Karl Von Steiger vs. Dean Ho

5/26/76 Sylvester, GA @ Worth County High School
Stan Stasiak vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Dean Ho & Rick Martel
Yasu Fuji vs. Ken Mantell
Mitsu Hata vs. Ervin Smith

5/27/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. wrestling II & Mark Lewin vs. The Spoiler & Gary Hart
Rick Martel & Dean Ho vs. Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Ysu Fuji vs. Ervin Smith
Mitsu Hata vs. Jay Eagle

5/27/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath in a fence match
Skip Young beat Moondog Mayne
Ron Bass beat Rick Martell
Skip Young(sub for El Bracero) beat Karl Von Steiger
Wayne Cowan beat Randy Alls

5/28/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gary Hart, Abdullah The Butcher & The Spoiler beat Mark Lewin, Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II
Ken Mantell beat Stan Stasiak
Dean Ho beat Greg Valentine
Ted Oates no contest with Wayne Cowan
Jerry Oates draw Ron Bass
Skip Young beat Yasu Fuji

5/29/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

5/29/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dean Ho beat Moondog Mayne
Ken Mantell & Roy Lee Welch beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Dean Ho beat Yasu Fuji
Leon Ogle beat Mitsu Hata

5/31/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mark Lewin & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler & Gary Hart
Abdullah The Butcher beat Dean Ho
Ken Mantell beat Black Gordman
Great Goliath beat Jerry Oates
Wayne Cowan draw Ted Oates(15:00)

6/1/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson won a 15-man battle royal
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Black Gordman
Bob Armstrong beat Great Goliath
Les Thornton & Tony Charles draw Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Wayne Cowan beat El Bracero
Ken Mantell beat Randy Alls

6/2/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

6/3/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr. Wrestling II & Dean Ho vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Yasu Fuji vs. Ervin Smith
Mitsu Hata vs. Roy Lee Welch

6/3/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Stan Stasiak vs. Bob Armstrong
Jerry Oates vs. Les Thornton
Ted Oates vs. Tony Charles
Wayne Cowan vs. El Bracero
Ron Bass vs. Skip Young

6/4/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Lewin & Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah The Butcher & The Spoiler in a taped fist match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Black Gordman
Dean Ho beat the Great Goliath
Ken Mantell beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles draw Ted Oates
Jerry Oates beat Karl Von Steiger

6/5/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

6/7/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Spoiler beat Mark Lewin by DQ
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Jerry Oates & Ted Oates to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Jan Nelson no contest with Ervin Smith
Wayne Cowan draw Ken Mantell(20:00)

6/8/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Stan Stasiak & Abdullah The Butcher no contest with Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II
Dick Slater beat Ken Mantell
Bob Armstrong & Dean Ho beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Les Thornton beat El Bracero
Rick Martel draw Wayne Cowan

6/9/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Lewin & Leon Ogle beat The Spoiler & Abdullah The Butcher
Stan Stasiak double countout with Mr. Wrestling II
Dick Slater beat Dean Ho
Bob Armstrong beat Great Goliath
Jan Nelson beat Ervin Smith
Ron Bass draw Skip Young

6/10/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Thunderbolt Patterson in a lumberjack match
Dick Slater vs. Bob Armstrong
Dean Ho vs. Black Gordman
Rick Martel vs. Great Goliath
Jan Nelson vs. Ervin Smith

6/11/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Spoiler vs. Mark Lewin
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher in a match with Mr. Wrestling II as special referee
Stan Stasiak & Dick Slater beat Ken Mantell & Dean Ho
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ron Bass
Rick Martel vs. Jan Nelson
Wayne Cowan beat El Bracero

6/12/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

6/14/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mark Lewin & Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher & The Spoiler
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater by DQ
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan
Jerry Oates beat Ron Bass
Les Thornton draw Skip Young(20:00)

6/15/76 Sylvester, GA @ Worth County High School
The Spoiler vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Stan Stasiak vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Les Thornton & Tony Charles vs. Rick Martel & Ken Mantell
Wayne Cowan vs. Ervin Smith

6/15/76 Thomasville, GA @ Central High School
Mark Lewin beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Dick Slater beat Bob Armstrong
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata & Yasu Fuji
Skip Young beat Ron Bass

6/16/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Bob Armstrong & Dean Ho beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Choo Choo Lynn beat Ron Bass
Ken Mantell beat Wayne Cowan
Skip Young beat Jerry Stubbs
Ervin Smith draw Mitsu Hata

6/17/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Dick Slater vs. Dean Ho
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Jerry Oates & Ted Oates
Wayne Cowan vs. El Bracero

6/17/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Stasiak(9:00)
Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable(18:0))
Skip Young beat Yasu Fuji(13:00)
Rick Martel beat Mitsu Hata(14:00)
Ron Bass beat Ervin Smith
Jan Nelson beat Randy Alls

6/18/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Abdullah The Butcher beat Ernie Ladd
Pak Song beat Dean Ho
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Rick Martel & Ken Mantell
Jan Nelson beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles draw Skip Young

6/19/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

6/21/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater by DQ
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling II
Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan in a boxing match
Ron Bass beat Rick Martel
Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton

6/22/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater by DQ in a lumberjack match
Stan Stasiak & Abdullah The Butcher beat Ken Mantell & Mr. Wrestling II
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Ervin Smith & Dean Ho
Yasu Fuji beat El Bracero
Jan Nelson beat Mitsu Hata

6/23/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Lewin & Leon Ogle beat The Spoiler & Abdullah The Butcher to win Columbus Tag Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath and Les Thornton & Tony Charles in a round robin tournament to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Ron Bass beat Rick Martel

6/24/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Rick Martel vs. Yasu Fugi
Jan Nelson vs. Mitsu Hata

6/24/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mark Lewin beat The Spoiler(16:00) by DQ
Skip Young beat Ron Bass(20:00)
Wayne Cowan beat El Bracero
Joyce Grable & Princess Little Dove beat Leilani Kai & Marie Leveau(12:00)
Skip Young(sub for Ervin Smith) beat Randy Alls

6/25/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Jack Brisco draw Dory Funk, Jr.
Bill Watts beat Dick Slater
Mark Lewin beat Pak Song
Ken Mantell draw Skip Young
Mike Graham beat Tony Charles
Andre the Giant beat Chuck Wepner in a wrestler vs. boxer match(From Shea Stadium on CCTV, with Wepner billed as New Jersey Boxing Champion)
Muhammad Ali draw Antonio Inoki(From Budokan Hall, Japan on CCTV)

6/26/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
The Spoiler beat Dean Ho
Mark Lewin beat Karl Von Steiger
Dick Slater beat Steve Keirn

6/26/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Jan Nelson beat Mitsu Hata
Wayne Cowan draw Ervin Smith
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Ted Oates beat Black Gordman
Ken Mantell, Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Wayne Cowan, Black Gordman & Great Goliath

6/28/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Abdullah The Butcher beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan in a cage match
Mitsu Hata beat El Bracero
Jerry Oates beat Yasu Fuji by DQ
Ron Bass draw Skip Young

6/29/76 Thomasville, GA @ Central High School
Mark Lewin vs. The Spoiler
Stan Stasiak vs. Leon Ogle
Mitsu Hata vs. Rick Martel
Yasu Fuji vs. Ken Mantell
Wayne Cowan vs. Ervin Smith

6/29/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater & Abdullah The Butcher beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath and Les Thornton & Tony Charles in a round robin tournament
Dean Ho beat George McCreary
Wayne Cowan draw Skip Young

6/30/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 03:06 pm
  PM Quote Reply
131st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/1/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater vs. Thunderbolt Patterson in a lumberjack match
Ted Oates vs. Black Gordman
Jerry Oates vs. Great Goliath
Rick Martel vs. Ron Bass
Ervin Smith vs. Randy Alls

7/1/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
No Wrestling

7/2/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Thunderbolt Patterson in a no DQ match
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ken Mantell & Dean Ho beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Jan Nelson beat Yasu Fuji
Skip Young beat Mitsu Hata

7/3/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

7/3/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
The Spoiler beat Ken Mantell(14:45)
Yasu Fuji beat Rick Martel
Ron Bass draw Skip Young(sub for Jerry Oates)
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan(9:00)
Skip Young beat Mitsu Hata

7/5/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Thunderbolt Patterson in a match with no referee
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs. Skip Young & Ervin Smith
Ron Bass vs. Tully Blanchard
Tony Charles vs. Jan Nelson

7/6/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Mark Lewin no contest with Abdullah The Butcher
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ken Mantell & Ervin Smith
Joyce Grable beat Leilani Kai
Tully Blanchard beat Tony Charles

7/7/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

7/8/76 Rome, GA Memorial Gym
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs. Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Wayne Cowan vs. Skip Young
Ron Bass vs. Tully Blanchard

7/8/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater by DQ
Les Thornton & Tony Charles no contest with Dean Ho & Jan Nelson(sub for Ken Mantell)
Mitsu Hata draw Jan Nelson
Ervin Smith beat Yasu Fuji

7/9/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Tully Blanchard(sub for Ken Mantell) & Dean Ho
Ted Oates beat Ron Bass
Tully Blanchard beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles beat Ervin Smith

7/10/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

7/10/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan by knockout in a boxing match
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Tully Blanchard(sub for Ken Mantell) & Skip Young
Tully Blanchard beat Ron Bass

7/11/76 Atlanta, GA @ Fulton County Stadium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak(sub for Abdullah The Butcher)
Note: Match held after Braves game

7/12/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a Texas death match
Mark Lewin beat Stan Stasiak
Pak Song beat Jerry Stubbs(:30)
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Roberto Soto & Tully Blanchard
Skip Young draw Wayne Cowan(20:00)

7/13/76 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Roberto Soto vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs. Ted Oates & Skip Young
Tony Charles vs. Ken Mantell
Wayne Cowan vs. Ervin Smith

7/13/76 Sylvester, GA @ Worth County High School
Stan Stasiak & Pak Song vs. Mark Lewin & Leon Ogle
Yasu Fuji vs. Dean Ho
Mitsu Hata vs. Tully Blanchard
Ron Bass vs. Jan Nelson

7/14/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

7/15/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater vs. Mark Lewin
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs. Ted Oates & Roberto Soto
Yasu Fuji vs. Jan Nelson
Mitsu Hata vs. Tully Blanchard

7/15/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song by DQ
Dean Ho & Ken Mantell beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Skip Young beat Wayne Cowan by DQ
Ervin Smith beat Ron Bass

7/16/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Dick Slater beat Dean Ho
Mark Lewin beat Stan Stasiak
Tony Charles beat Ken Mantell
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ted Oates & Tully Blanchard
Roberto Soto(sub for Pak Song) beat Les Thornton

7/17/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

7/17/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
10-man battle royal
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant no contest with Ken Mantell & Dean Ho
Roberto Soto beat Tony Charles
Les Thornton beat Ervin Smith(17:00)
Jerry Stubbs beat George McCreary(13:00)

7/19/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mark Lewin by DQ
Dick Slater beat Dean Ho
Jimmy Valiant beat Jerry Stubbs
Johnny Valiant beat Tully Blanchard
Stan Stasiak beat Ron Bass
Ken Mantell beat Yasu Fuji

7/20/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a taped fist match
Pak Song beat Dean Ho
Johnny Valiant(sub for The Spoiler) beat Ken Mantell
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ted Oates & Roberto Soto
Ron Bass beat Tully Blanchard
Tony Charles beat Ervin Smith

7/21/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

7/22/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Mark Lewin
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs. Roberto Soto & Rick Martel
Les Thornton vs. Tully Blanchard
Tony Charles vs. Jan Nelson

7/22/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II by countout
Yasu Fuji(sub for The Spoiler) draw Stan Stasiak
Joyce Grable & Dottie Downs beat Toni Rose & Donna Christianello
Yasu Fuji beat Randy Alls

7/23/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Lewin vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes
Mr. Wrestling II beat Yasu Fuji
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ken Mantell & Roberto Soto
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Charles
Les Thornton draw Jan Nelson

7/24/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

7/24/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ken Mantell & Dean Ho
Stan Stasiak draw Roberto Soto
Les Thornton beat Jan Nelson(14:00)
Tony Charles beat Jerry Stubbs(13:00)

7/26/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mark Lewin in a no DQ match
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Dean Ho & Ken Mantell to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a taped fist match
Les Thornton beat Jan Nelson
Tony Charles beat Mitsu Hata

7/27/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II in a Texas death match
Mark Lewin & Leon Ogle beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant by DQ
Ted Oates draw Stan Stasiak
Jan Nelson beat Yasu Fuji
Mitsu Hata beat Tully Blanchard

7/28/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

7/29/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Pak Song vs. Roberto Soto
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Mark Lewin
Dottie Downs & Makai Kid vs. Vicki Williams & Susan Green
Tony Charles vs. Jerry Stubbs

7/29/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a Texas death match
Stan Stasiak beat Yasu Fuji by DQ
Mitsu Hata beat Tully Blanchard(18:00)
Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose
Jan Nelson draw Randy Alls

7/30/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Lewin vs. Abdullah The Butcher in a no DQ match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a taped fist match
Steve Keirn beat Bob Roop
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ted Oates & Roberto Soto
Tully Blanchard beat Mitsu Hata
Wayne Cowan beat Jan Nelson

7/31/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

7/31/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Abdullah The Butcher
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ken Mantell & Dean Ho
Stan Stasiak beat Yasu Fuji
Mitsu Hata beat Randy Alls

8/2/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song in a cage match
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mark Lewin in a cage match
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Dean Ho & Ken Mantell
Roberto Soto beat Les Thornton
Leon Ogle(sub for Tony Charles) beat Randy Alls

8/3/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater
The Spoiler, Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Mark Lewin, Ted Oates & Leon Ogle
Roberto Soto beat Wayne Cowan
Ken Mantell beat Yasu Fuji
Mitsu Hata beat Randy Alls

8/3/76 Thomasville, GA @ Central High School
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Pak Song vs. Dean Ho
Les Thornton vs. Jan Nelson
Tony Charles vs. Jerry Stubbs

8/4/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

8/5/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song
Wayne Cowan vs. Ted Oates
Leilani Kai vs. Vicki Williams
Les Thornton vs. Roberto Soto
Tony Charles vs. Jimmy Jones

8/5/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater(18:00)
The Spoiler(sub for Stan Stasiak) beat Yasu Fuji(23:00)
Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose by knockout in a boxing match
Princess Little Dove & Darling Dagmar beat Marie Leveau & Diamond Lil

8/6/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mark Lewin in a cage match
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
The Spoiler beat Roberto Soto
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Dean Ho & Ken Mantell to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Leon Ogle beat Mitsu Hata

8/7/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

8/9/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pak Song beat The Spoiler
Dick Slater bear Mr. Wrestling II
Ted Oates(sub for Stan Stasiak) beat Yasu Fuji
Wayne Cowan draw Bill Howard(15:00)
Ted Oates beat Mitsu Hata

8/10/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Pak Song beat The Spoiler
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ken Mantell & Ted Oates
Roberto Soto beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Les Thornton(sub for Stan Stasiak) beat Randy Alls
Tony Charles beat Bill Howard

8/11/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

8/11/76 Ashburn, GA @ High School
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs. Dean Ho & Ken Mantell
Stan Stasiak vs. Roberto Soto
Tony Charles vs. Jan Nelson
Wayne Cowan vs. Randy Alls

8/12/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater
Pak Song vs. Ted Oates
Yasu Fugi vs. Jan Nelson
Maire Laveau & Diamond Lil vs. Princess Little Dove & Darling Dagmar

8/12/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Abdullah The Butcher double DQ The Spoiler
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Dean Ho & Ken Mantell
Wayne Cowan vs. Jerry Stubbs
Bill Howard vs. Randy Alls

8/13/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tournament with winner to face NWA Georgia Champion The Spoiler
1st Round
Pak Song beat Roberto Soto
Dusty Rhodes beat Johnny Valiant
Jimmy Valiant beat Bill Howard(sub for Stan Stasiak)
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan
Dick Slater beat Ken Mantell
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tony Charles
2nd Round
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Jimmy Valiant beat Ted Oates
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Semifinals
Dusty Rhodes beat Jimmy Valiant
Dick Slater received a bye
Finals
Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes
Dick Slater beat The Spoiler to win NWA Georgia Title

8/14/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

8/14/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Ted Oates & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Pak Song
Roberto Soto beat Wayne Cowan
Darling Dagmar & Princess Little Dove beat Marie Laveau & Diamond Lil
Jan Nelson draw Yasu Fuji

8/16/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pak Song beat The Spoiler
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Dean Ho & Ken Mantell in a loser leaves town match
Jos LeDuc beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Bill Howard beat Wayne Cowan
Ted Oates beat Jim Lancaster

8/17/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Pak Song beat The Spoiler
Ted Oates & Roberto Soto beat Dick Slater & Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Jos Leduc beat Mitsu Hata & Wayne Cowan in a handicap match
Jim Lancaster beat Jan Nelson
Tony Charles draw Ricky Steamboat

8/17/76 Thomasville, GA @ Central High School
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Dean Ho
Stan Stasiak vs. Ken Mantell
Les Thornton vs. Jerry Stubbs
Yasu Fuji vs. Bill Howard

8/18/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Coliseum
Jim Lancaster beat Jerry Stubbs
Plus other matches

8/19/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II & Ted Oates vs. Pak Song & Dick Slater
Jos LeDuc vs. Mitsu Hata & Yasu Fuji in a handicap match
Les Thornton vs. Jerry Stubbs
Ricky Steamboat vs. Tony Charles

8/19/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Abdullah The Butcher vs. The Spoiler in a cage match
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs. Dean Ho & Ken Mantell
Roberto Soto vs. Wayne Cowan
Jim Lancaster beat Jan Nelson

8/20/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Terry Funk by DQ in a match with Don Curtis as special referee
Dick Slater beat The Spoiler to win NWA Georgia Title
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ted Oates & Dean Ho
Jos LeDuc beat Jim Lancaster
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard
Ricky Steamboat beat Yasu Fuji

8/21/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Lancaster
Mr. Wrestling II & Ted Oates beat Jim Lancaster & Wayne Cowan

8/21/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Jim Lancaster beat Randy Alls

8/23/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Jos LeDuc & Dean Ho
Tony Charles beat Wayne Cowan
Bill Howard draw Les Thornton
Jim Lancaster beat Jan Nelson

8/24/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ted Oates beat Pak Song
Roberto Soto & Dean Ho beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant by DQ
Jos Leduc beat Jim Lancaster
Princess Little Dove beat Diamond Lil
Les Thornton beat Jan Nelson

8/25/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

8/25/76 Vidalia, GA
Stan Stasiak won a battle royal
Bill Howard beat Jim Lancaster by DQ

8/26/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater vs. Jos LeDuc
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs. Dean Ho & Roberto Soto
Ricky Steamboat vs. Stan Stasiak
Wayne Cowan vs. Bill Howard

8/26/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Pal Song beat Ted Oates
Princess Little Dove & Darling Dagmar beat Marie Leveau & Diamond Lil(18:00)
Tony Charles & Les Thornton beat Jim Lancaster & Mitsu Hata(23:00)
Jim Lancaster beat Jan Nelson(14:00)

8/27/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater by DQ
Pak Song beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ted Oates, Jos LeDuc & Dean Ho beat Abdullah The Butcher, Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Stan Stasiak no contest with Roberto Soto
Ricky Steamboat beat Bill Howard

8/28/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Jos LeDuc beat Jim Lancaster

8/28/76 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Dean Ho & Ricky Steamboat beat Stan Stasiak & Jim Lancaster

8/30/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tom Jones & Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Gino Hernandez beat Jim Lancaster
Roberto Soto draw Stan Stasiak
Bobo Johnson beat Little Tokyo

8/31/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dean Ho & Roberto Soto beat Stan Stasiak & Jim Lancaster

8/31/76 Thomasville, GA @ Central High School
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Stan Stasiak vs. Jos LeDuc
Little Tokyo vs. Bobo Johnson
Wayne Cowan vs. Gino Hernandez
Tony Charles vs. Tom Jones

9/1/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jos Leduc beat Pak Song
Tom Jones & Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Ricky Steamboat beat Bill Howard
Billy Colt beat Little John
Johnny Ringo beat Les Thornton

9/2/76 Macon, GA(TV)
Tom Jones & Porkchop Cash beat Jim Lancaster & Bill Howard

9/2/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Pak Song
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs. Tom Jones & Porkchop Cash
Ted Oates beat Jim Lancaster
Les Thornton vs. Roberto Soto
Johnny Ringo vs. Tony Charles

9/2/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater vs. Jos LeDuc in a no DQ match
Billy Colt & Bobo Johnson vs. Little Tokyo & Little John
Ricky Steamboat vs. Wayne Cowan
Gino Hernandez vs. Bill Howard

9/3/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes in a no time limit, no DQ match
Jos LeDuc no contest with Pak Song
Porkchop Cash & Tom Jones beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Ray Stevens beat Roberto Soto(sub for Dean Ho)
Gino Hernandez beat Wayne Cowan
Ricky Steamboat draw Killer Brooks

9/3/76 Union Point, GA
Les Thornton beat Jim Lancaster

9/4/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Ricky Steamboat beat Jim Lancaster
Gino Hernandez beat Jim Lancaster

9/4/76 Columbus, GA(TV)
Jerry Oates beat Jim Lancaster

9/6/76 Augusta GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pak Song vs. Jos LeDuc
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Wrestling II in an I quit match
Porkchop Cash & Tom Jones vs. Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Stan Stasiak vs. Jerry Oates
Killer Brooks vs. Gino Hernandez

9/7/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jos Leduc beat Dick Slater by DQ
Tom Jones & Porkchop Cash beat Wayne Cowan & Stan Stasiak
Bobo Johnson beat Little Tokyo
Jerry Oates beat Jim Lancaster
Killer Brooks beat Johnny Ringo
Ricky Steamboat beat Tony Charles

9/8/76 Ashburn, GA @ High School
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Les Thornton & Tony Charles vs. Roberto Soto & Ricky Steamboat
Little Tokyo vs. Bobo Johnson
Wayne Cowan vs. Dean Ho

9/8/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

9/9/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater vs. Jos Leduc in a lumberjack match
Dean Ho & Ricky Steamboat beat Stan Stasiak & Jim Lancaster
Killer Brooks vs. Roberto Soto
Wayne Cowan vs. Gino Hernandez

9/9/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song in a Texas death match
Tom Jones & Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant in a Texas tornado match
Billy Colt & Bobo Johnson beat Little John & Little Tokyo
Bill Howard draw Johnny Ringo

9/10/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk draw Dick Slater(60:00)
Jerry Oates beat Pak Song in a match with Jos LeDuc as special referee
Tom Jones & Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant in a Texas tornado match
Gino Hernandez beat Tony Charles
Ricky Steamboat beat Les Thornton

9/10/76 Braselton, GA
Roberto Soto beat Jim Lancaster

9/11/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Dean Ho beat Jim Lancaster
Gino Hernandez beat Jim Lancaster

9/11/76 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Jim Lancaster draw Johnny Ringo

9/11/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Jerry Oates & Jos LeDuc beat Rock Hunter & Pak Song
Porkchop Cash beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
Tom Jones beat Killer Brooks
Dean Ho beat Bill Howard
Wayne Cowan draw Ricky Steamboat

9/13/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pak Song & Rock Hunter beat Jos LeDuc & Jerry Oates
Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Valiant in a Texas death match
Tom Jones beat Johnny Valiant
Killer Brooks beat Ted Oates
Gino Hernandez beat Bill Howard

9/13/76 Dalton, GA
Dean Ho beat Jim Lancaster

9/14/76 Thomasville, GA @ Central High School
Pak Song vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Killer Brooks vs. Dean Ho
Wayne Cowan vs. Tom Jones
Toni Rose vs. Joyce Grable
Ricky Steamboat beat Jim Lancaster

9/14/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Jos Leduc
Jerry Oates beat Rock Hunter in a lumberjack match
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ted Oates & Roberto Soto
Porkchop Cash beat The Avenger
Bill Howard draw Scott Irwin
Gino Hernandez beat Johnny Ringo

9/15/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

9/15/76 Sylvester, GA
Scott Irwin beat Jim Lancaster

9/16/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Tom Jones beat Dick Slater
Porkchop Cash beat Johnny Valiant in a Texas death match
Gino Hernandez beat Jimmy Valiant
Scott Irwin beat Bill Howard(14:00)
Jim Lancaster draw Johnny Ringo

9/16/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Oates vs. Pak Song & Rock Hunter in a match with Jos LeDuc as special referee
Killer Brooks vs. Roberto Soto
Stan Stasiak vs. Dean Ho
Ricky Steamboat vs. Wayne Cowan

9/17/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Jos LeDuc beat Dick Slater
Ray Stevens beat Roberto Soto
Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Valiant
Tom Jones beat Johnny Valiant
Dean Ho no contest Killer Brooks
Gino Hernandez beat Bill Howard

9/18/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Lancaster

9/18/76 Gainesville, GA
Roberto Soto beat Jim Lancaster

9/18/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Place
Jerry Oates beat Rock Hunter in a cage match
Jos LeDuc beat Pak Song
Mongolian Stomper beat Ted Oates
Stan Stasiak beat Ricky Steamboat
Killer Brooks beat Dean Ho
Gino Hernandez beat Wayne Cowan

9/20/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jos LeDuc beat Pak Song in a chain match
Porkchop Cash & Tom Jones double DQ Killer Brooks & Stan Stasiak
Mongolian Stomper beat Roberto Soto
Gino Hernandez beat Wayne Cowan
Jim Lancaster draw Johnny Ringo

9/21/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jerry Oates beat Rock Hunter in a cage match
Jos Leduc beat Dick Slater in a Texas death match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song
Ted Oates & Dean Ho beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Scott Irwin beat Johnny Ringo
Dean Ho beat Bill Howard

9/21/76 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Gino Hernandez beat Jim Lancaster

9/22/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

9/23/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Pak Song
Jos LeDuc vs. Rock Hunter
Mongolian Stomper vs. Dean Ho
Ricky Steamboat vs. Jimmy Valiant
Gino Hernandez vs. Johnny Valiant

9/23/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Dick Slater beat Tom Jones
Roberto Soto beat Jim Lancaster

9/24/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jos LeDuc & Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater & Pak Song
Billy Robinson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Mongolian Stomper beat Gino Hernandez
Dean Ho beat Ray Stevens by DQ
Porkchop Cash no contest with Killer Brooks

9/25/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Dean Ho beat Jim Lancaster

9/25/76 Columbus, GA(TV)
Jos LeDuc beat Jim Lancaster

9/25/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Gino Hernandez beat Jim Lancaster

9/27/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II in a lights out, taped fist match
Porkchop Cash beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
Mongolian Stomper beat Dean Ho
Killer Brooks draw Tom Jones
Mr. X beat Jim Lancaster
Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin

9/28/76 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Dick Slater & Pak Song vs. Jos Leduc & Mr. Wrestling II
Dean Ho vs. Mongolian Stomper
Roberto Soto vs. Rock Hunter
Tom Jones vs. Killer Brooks
Bill Howard vs. Ricky Steamboat

9/29/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

9/30/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II & Jos LeDuc vs. Pak Song & Rock Hunter in a loser leaves town, taped fist match
Porkchop Cash vs. Stan Stasiak
Rick McGraw vs. Mr. X
Mongolian Stomper vs. Gino Hernandez

9/30/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Tom Jones beat Dick Slater(10:00) by countout in a taped fist match
Killer Brooks beat Roberto Soto(21:00)
Ricky Steamboat beat Jim Lancaster(15:00)
Dean ho beat Johnny Ringo
Paul Orndorff beat Scott Irwin



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 03:06 pm
  PM Quote Reply
132nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/1/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Missouri Mauler beat Dusty Rhodes
Pak Song & Dick Slater beat Jos Leduc & Mr. Wrestling II
Dean Ho beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Porkchop Cash & Tom Jones draw Stan Stasiak & Killer Brooks
Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin
Paul Orndorff beat Jim Lancaster

10/2/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling II & Jos LeDuc beat Jim Lancaster & Bill Howard

10/2/76 Columbus, GA(TV)
Tom Jones beat Jim Lancaster

10/2/76 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Tom Jones & Porkchop Cash beat Jim Lancaster & Bill Howard

10/2/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Ricky Steamboat & Dean Ho beat Stan Stasiak & Killer Brooks
Mongolian Stomper beat Gino Hernandez
Paul Orndorff beat Wayne Cowan
Mr. X beat Randy Alls

10/4/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a cole miners glove match
Rock Hunter & Killer Brooks double DQ Porkchop Cash & Tom Jones
Mongolian Stomper beat Gino Hernandez
Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin
Mr. X beat Rick McGraw

10/4/76 Dalton, GA
Battle royal
Dean Ho & Ricky Steamboat beat Jim Lancaster & Bill Howard

10/5/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jos Leduc beat Dick Slater in a cole miners glove match
Tom Jones & Porkchop Cash beat Killer Brooks & Mr. X
Mongolian Stomper beat Roberto Soto
Rick McGraw beat Bill Howard
Dean Ho beat Scott Irwin
Ricky Steamboat beat Jim Lancaster

10/6/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

10/6/76 Sandersville, GA
Gino Hernandez beat Jim Lancaster

10/7/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Wrestling II in an I quit match
Porkchop Cash vs. Stan Stasiak
Mongolian Stomper vs. Roberto Soto
Mr. X vs. Rick McGraw
Paul Orndorff beat Jim Lancaster

10/7/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Jos LeDuc & Tom Jones beat Rock Hunter & Killer Brooks(16:00)
Dean ho beat Bill Howard(22:00)
Ricky Steamboat beat Johnny Ringo
Gino Hernandez beat Scott Irwin(15:00)

10/8/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a no time limit, no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match(1st Fall-bullrope, 2nd Fall-taped fists, 3rd Fall-bullrope)
Jos LeDuc & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Stan Stasiak
Mongolian Stomper beat Ricky Steamboat
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard
Mr. X beat Gino Hernandez
Paul Orndorff beat Johnny Ringo

10/8/76 Gainesville, GA
Dean Ho beat Jim Lancaster

10/9/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Paul Orndorff beat Jim Lancaster

10/9/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Battle royal
Ricky Steamboat beat Jim Lancaster

10/11/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Andre the Giant won a 13-man battle royal
Mongolian Stomper beat Tom Jones
Dean Ho beat Rock Hunter by DQ
Mr. X beat Ricky Steamboat
Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard
Paul Orndorff beat Jim Lancaster

10/12/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant won a 13-man battle royal
Jos Leduc beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Mongolian Stomper beat Rick McGraw
Roberto Soto beat Stan Stasiak
Paul Orndorff beat Jim Lancaster
Dean Ho beat Johnny Ringo
Raymond Rougeau beat Randy Alls

10/13/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

10/13/76 Eastman, GA
Raymond Rougeau beat Jim Lancaster

10/14/76 Athens, GA @ J&J Center
11-man battle royal including Andre The Giant
Missouri Mauler vs. Jos LeDuc
Tom Jones vs. Killer Brooks
Dean Ho vs. Rock Hunter
Stan Stasiak vs. Gino Hernandez
Roberto Soto beat Jim Lancaster

10/14/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Mongolian Stomper vs. Porkchop Cash
Mr. X vs. Ricky Steamboat
Bill Howard vs. Paul Orndorff
Scott Irwin vs. Raymond Rougeau

10/15/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre The Giant won a 13-man battle royal
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in an I quit match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Raymond Rougeau & Roberto Soto
Jos LeDuc beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
Mongolian Stomper beat Rick McGraw
Tony Parisi(sub for George Gulas) beat Bill Howard
Ricky Steamboat beat Jim Lancaster

10/16/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Tony Parisi beat Jim Lancaster

10/16/76 Columbus, GA(TV)
Roberto Soto beat Jim Lancaster

10/16/76 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Battle Royal
Raymond Rougeau beat Jim Lancaster

10/16/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper
Jos LeDuc beat Stan Hansen
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rick McGraw & Dean Ho
Porkchop Cash beat Scott Irwin
Tom Jones beat Mr. X

10/17/76 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Porkchop Cash beat Jim Lancaster

10/18/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Dean Ho & Ricky Steamboat
Porkchop Cash draw Raymond Rougeau
Tony Parisi beat Johnny Ringo
Jos LeDuc beat Scott Irwin

10/19/76 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tom Jones & Porkchop Cash
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak
Raymond Rougeau draw Mr. X
Paul Orndorff beat Scott Irwin

10/20/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

10/21/76 Athens, GA @ J&J Center
Dick Slater vs. Dusty Rhodes
Stan Stasiak vs. Jos LeDuc
Rock Hunter & Killer Brooks vs. Roberto Soto & Gino Hernandez
Tony Parisi vs. Bill Howard

10/21/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mongolian Stomper vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Porkchop Cash & Tom Jones
Mr. X vs. Paul Orndorff
Raymond Rougeau beat Jim Lancaster

10/22/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater in a Texas death match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Porkchop Cash & Tom Jones to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Tony Parisi draw Killer Brooks
Ricky Steamboat beat Mr. X by DQ
Raymond Rougeau beat Stan Stasiak

10/23/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Mongolian Stomper beat Jim Lancaster
Jos LeDuc & Tony Parisi beat Jim Lancaster & Killer Brooks

10/23/76 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Jos LeDuc beat Jim Lancaster & Bill Howard in a handicap match

10/25/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Porkchop Cash & Tom Jones to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Raymond Rougeau beat Jim Lancaster
Tony Parisi beat Rock Hunter
Mr. X beat Paul Orndorff

10/26/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Bob Armstrong(35:00)
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Roberto Soto & Robert Fuller
Scott Irwin beat Gino Hernandez
Rick McGraw beat Johnny Ringo
Dean Ho beat Jim Lancaster

10/27/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater to win NWA Georgia Title

10/27/76 Vidalia, GA
Tony Parisi beat Jim Lancaster

10/28/76 Athens, GA @ J&J Center
Tom Jones beat Jim Lancaster

10/28/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mongolian Stomper
Dick Slater vs. Bob Armstrong
Robert Fuller vs. Stan Stasiak
Roberto Soto vs. Mr. X
Rock Hunter vs. Dean Ho

10/29/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jos Leduc beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Porkchop Cash
Tony Parisi beat Stan Stasiak
Mr. X beat Rick McGraw
Johnny Ringo beat Gino Hernandez

10/30/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

10/30/76 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Tony Parisi beat Jim Lancaster

10/30/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller & Tom Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Johnny Ringo
Dean Ho beat Bill Howard
Raymond Rougeau beat Scott Irwin
Roberto Soto beat Ricky Steamboat

11/1/76 Dalton, GA
Raymond Rougeau beat Jim Lancaster

11/1/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. X beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Porkchop Cash & Robert Fuller
Tony Parisi beat Bill Howard
Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin

11/2/76 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Dean Ho & Raymond Rougeau beat Jim Lancaster & Mr. X

11/2/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos Leduc in a no time limit, no DQ match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tom Jones & Mr. Wrestling II
Robert Fuller beat Rock Hunter
Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin
Tony Parisi beat Johnny Ringo
Bill Howard beat Gino Hernandez

11/3/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rick McGraw beat Jim Lancaster

11/4/76 Athens, GA @ J&J Center
Raymond Rougeau beat Jim Lancaster

11/4/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Robert Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. X
Porkchop Cash & Tom Jones vs. Rock Hunter & Bill Howard
Gino Hernandez vs. Johnny Ringo

11/5/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tim Woods & Bob Armstrong
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. X
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc in a no DQ match
Dick Slater beat Robert Fuller
Killer Brooks beat Bill Howard
Tony Parisi beat Bill Howard

11/5/76 Braselton, GA
Roberto Soto beat Jim Lancaster

11/6/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Tony Atlas beat Jim Lancaster

11/6/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dean Ho beat Jim Lancaster

11/8/76 Dalton, GA
Haystacks Calhoun & Tom Jones beat Jim Lancaster & Killer Brooks

11/8/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. X
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Tony Parisi
Raymond Rougeau beat Johnny Ringo
Bill Howard beat Rick McGraw

11/9/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Bob Armstrong beat Dick Slater
Raymond Rougeau draw Roberto Soto
Scott Irwin beat Ricky Steamboat
Mr. X beat Paul Orndorff
Tony Parisi beat Killer Brooks

11/9/76 Tifton, GA
Haystacks Calhoun & Porkchop Cash beat Jim Lancaster & Bill Howard

11/10/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Parisi beat Jim Lancaster

11/11/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. X vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Robert Fuller & Porkchop Cash
Killer Brooks vs. Roberto Soto
Tony Parisi beat Jim Lancaster

11/12/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat NWA World Champion Terry Funk by DQ
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper
Dick Slater beat Tom Jones
Tony Parisi beat Killer Brooks
Raymond Rougeau beat Roberto Soto

11/12/76 Gainesville, GA
Jos LeDuc beat Jim Lancaster

11/13/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

11/13/76 Columbus, GA(TV)
Mongolian Stomper beat Jim Lancaster

11/13/76 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Dean Ho beat Jim Lancaster

11/15/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc in a loser leaves town match
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia Title
Haystack Calhoun & Rick McGraw beat Killer Brooks & Jim Lancaster
Black Atlas beat Scott Irwin
Mr. X beat Roberto Soto

11/16/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos Leduc in a loser leaves town match
Scott Irwin vs. Roberto Soto
Tony Atlas vs. Bill Howard
Tony Parisi vs. Raymond Rougeau

11/16/76 Norman Park, GA
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jim Lancaster

11/17/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

11/17/76 Decatur, GA
Ricky Steamboat beat Jim Lancaster

11/18/76 Athens, GA
Jim Lancaster & Killer Brooks beat Haystacks Calhoun & Tom Jones

11/18/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller
Bob Armstrong vs. Dick Slater
Black Atlas vs. Johnny Ringo
Ricky Steamboat vs. Mr. X

11/19/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc in a lights out match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II
Killer Brooks beat Tom Jones
Bill Howard beat Roberto Soto
Black Atlas beat El Gaucho
Ted Oates draw Raymond Rougeau

11/19/76 Tallapoosa, GA
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jim Lancaster

11/20/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

11/20/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Haystack Calhoun & Robert Fuller
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. X
Raymond Rougeau draw Roberto Soto
Black Atlas beat Scott Irwin
Ted Oates beat Jim Lancaster

11/21/76 Fort Stewart, GA @ Corkan Gymnasium
Raymond Rougeau & Porkchop Cash vs. Bill Howard & Mr. X
Scott Irwin vs. Ricky Steamboat
Paul Orndorff beat Jim Lancaster by DQ
Raymond Rougeau vs. Mr. X

11/22/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Bob Armstrong
Haystack Calhoun beat Mongolian Stomper
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Dean Ho & Robert Fuller
Mighty Igor beat El Gaucho
Black Atlas beat Johnny Ringo

11/22/76 Fayetteville, GA
Ted Oates beat Jim Lancaster

11/23/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Robert Fuller, Haystack Calhoun & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper
Mighty Igor beat Scott Irwin
Raymond Rougeau beat El Gaucho
Bill Howard beat Rick McGraw

11/23/76 Dalton, GA
Tony Atlas beat Jim Lancaster

11/24/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia Title
Tony Atlas beat Jim Lancaster

11/25/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
The Sheik beat Mighty Igor
Ox Baker & Mongolian Stomper beat Bill Watts & Bob Armstrong
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater by countout
Jack Brisco beat Killer Brooks
Black Atlas beat Bill Howard
Ricky Steamboat & Dean Ho beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Robert Fuller beat Mr. X
Tony Parisi beat El Gaucho
Raymond Rougeau beat Scott Irwin

11/25/76 Athens, GA
Rick McGraw beat Jim Lancaster by reverse decision

11/26/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
10-man battle royal including Mighty Igor, Mongolian Stomper, Dick Slater, Robert Fuller, Haystacks Calhoun, Porkchop Cash, Rick McGraw, Killer Brooks, Jim Lancaster & Scott Irwin
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jim Lancaster
Plus 4 other matches

11/27/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Lancaster & El Gaucho
Raymond Rougeau & Tony Atlas beat Jim Lancaster & Johnny Ringo

11/27/76 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Tony Atlas beat Jim Lancaster

11/29/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Dean ho(sub for Bob Armstrong) beat Mongolian Stomper
Mighty Igor beat Jim Lancaster
Black Atlas beat El Gaucho
Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard

11/30/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo(sub for Robert Fuller) beat Dick Slater
Robert Fuller(sub for Bob Armstrong) beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ted Oates & Mr. Wrestling II
Mighty Igor beat Jim Lancaster
Tony Atlas beat El Gaucho
Paul Orndorff draw Bill Howard

12/1/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dean Ho beat Jim Lancaster

12/2/76 Athens, GA
Ted Oates & Bill Dromo beat Jim Lancaster & Killer Brooks

12/2/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
No wrestling

12/3/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Parisi beat Bill Howard
Raymond Rougeau(sub for Bill Dromo) beat El Gaucho
Mighty Igor beat Jim Lancaster
Bill Dromo(sub for Bob Armstrong) beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Dick Slater, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes, Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II

12/4/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Mighty Igor beat Jim Lancaster
Mongolian Stomper beat Jim Lancaster

12/4/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Raymond Rougeau beat Jim Lancaster

12/6/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater by DQ
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Ted Oates
Mighty Igor beat George Harris
Black Atlas beat Randy Alls
Ricky Steamboat draw Jerry Stubbs

12/7/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Dick Slater by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
Gene Anderson beat Tony Parisi
Choo Choo Lynn beat George Harris
Mike Stallings & Tony Atlas beat Bill Howard & Killer Brooks

12/8/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

12/9/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Robert Fuller & Mighty Igor vs. Dick Slater & Mongolian Stomper
Ted Oates vs. Killer Brooks
Tony Parisi vs. Scott Irwin
Ricky Steamboat vs. Randy Alls

12/10/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard(sub for George Harris)
Black Atlas beat Scott Irwin
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Mongolian Stomper beat Bill Dromo
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling I
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ricky Steamboat & Dusty Rhodes
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ match

12/11/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

12/13/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II, Thunderbolt Patterson & Mighty Igor beat Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Dick Slater
Mongolian Stomper beat Tony Parisi
Raymond Rougeau beat George Harris
Dean Ho beat El Gaucho

12/14/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Bill Dromo in a no time limit match with DQ rule waived
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Killer Brooks beat Raymond Rougeau
Bill Howard draw Mike Stallings
Paul Orndorff beat Randy Alls

12/15/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

12/16/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bill Dromo
Dick Slater vs. Black Atlas
Dean Ho & Ted Oates vs. El Gaucho & Bill Howard
George Harris vs. Paul Orndorff

12/17/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Raymond Rougeau draw Bill Howard
Tony Parisi beat George Harris
Killer Brooks beat Frankie Lane
Bill Watts beat the Mongolian Stomper
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Mr. Wrestling I beat Dick Slater by DQ

12/18/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Note: This was the first episode of Georgia Championship Wrestling since WTCG began transmitting their signal via satellite the day before, making it the first Superstation

12/18/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Dromo beat Mongolian Stomper
Black Atlas beat George Harris
Terri Shane won a women’s battle royal that also included Susan Green, Vivian St. John, Leilani Kai & Judy Mansfield
Ricky Steamboat beat Scott Irwin
Raymond Rougeau beat Bobby Simmons

12/18/76 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
El Gaucho vs. Dean Ho
Ted Oates vs. Bill Howard
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mike Graham & Bob Backlund
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater

12/25/76 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

12/25/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dean Ho(sub for Paul Orndorff) beat El Gaucho
Mike Stallings beat George Harris
Dean Ho beat Jerry Stubbs
Terry Shane beat Donna Christianello
Black Atlas beat Killer Brooks
Mongolian Stomper beat Bill Dromo

12/25/76 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Ricky Steamboat vs. Randy Alls
Ray Rougeau vs. Bill Howard
Tony Parisi vs. Scott Irwin
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Ted Oates
Steve Keirn vs. Bob Roop
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater in a no DQ match
Note: The Dothan shows on December 18th and December 25th were Georgia Championship Wrestling shows. Jim Barnett was in the middle of negotiating to buy the Gulf Coast territory from Lee Fields. The agreement was that the Gulf Coast promotion would go dark for 4 weeks while the Georgia promotion(along with some Florida talent) ran in Dothan. Fields continued to run in Panama City and Pensacola and that killed the proposed deal

12/26/76 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mr. Wrestling I beat Dick Slater
Bill Dromo beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Tony Parisi & Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard & Killer Brooks
Ricky Steamboat beat El Gaucho

12/27/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mighty Igor & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Dick Slater
Tony Parisi beat Killer Brooks by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat George Harris
Raymond Rougeau beat El Gaucho

12/28/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Terry Funk draw Mr. Wrestling II(60:00)
Thunderbolt Patterson, Mr. Wrestling I & Mighty Igor beat Dick Slater, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Tony Parisi beat George Harris
Bill Howard draw Ted Oates

12/29/76 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

12/30/76 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater vs. Black Atlas
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bill Dromo in a Texas death match
Tony Parisi vs. Killer Brooks
Dean Ho vs. Wayne Cowan
Ted Oates vs. Randy Alls



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 03:07 pm
  PM Quote Reply
133rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/1/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

1/1/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Mighty Igor beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Sheik by DQ
Bill Watts beat Mongolian Stomper
Killer Brooks beat Raymond Rougeau
Black Atlas beat Bill White
Bob Backlund beat El Gaucho
Ricky Steamboat beat Bill Howard
Sue Green won a women’s battle royal

1/3/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling II & Mighty Igor beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Scott Irwin beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Bob Backlund(sub for George Harris) draw Killer Brooks
Bob Backlund beat Charlie Fulton

1/4/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Mighty Igor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Slater & Abdullah The Butcher beat Bob Backlund & Mr. Wrestling II
Black Atlas beat Killer Brooks
Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard
Charlie Fulton beat Mike Stallings

1/5/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

1/7/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson, Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Mongolian Stomper beat Black Atlas
Scott Irwin beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Bob Backlund beat Charlie Fulton
Raymond Rougeau beat Killer Brooks

1/8/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

1/10/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater by countout
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mighty Igor
Bob Backlund beat El Gaucho
Dean Ho beat Charlie Fulton
Randy Colley draw Jack Evans

1/11/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Dean Ho & Mighty Igor beat Abdullah The Butcher & Dick Slater
Jack Evans draw Randy Colley
Bill Howard beat Charlie Fulton

1/12/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

1/13/77 Athens, GA @ J&J Center
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Bob Backlund vs. Dick Slater
Randy Colley & Raymond Rougeau vs. Luke Graham & George Harris
Jack Evans vs. Charlie Fulton

1/13/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Mighty Igor
Black Atlas vs. Killer Brooks
Dean Ho vs. Bill Howard
Jerry Stubbs vs. Scott Irwin

1/14/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Mighty Igor beat Abdullah The Butcher & French Angel(sub for Mongolian Stomper)
French Angel beat Randy Colley
Raymond Rougeau draw Bill Howard
Bob Backlund beat Jack Evans

1/14/77 Madison, GA @ Old Gym

1/15/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

1/17/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater in a lumberjack match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson
Bob Backlund & Raymond Rougeau beat Jack Evans & El Gaucho
French Angel beat Dean Ho
Charlie Fulton beat Randy Colley

1/18/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Ricky Steamboat & Dean Ho
Scott Irwin vs. French Angel
Randy Colley vs. El Gaucho

1/19/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

1/20/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym(Cancelled because of weather)
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Ole Anderson
Bob Backlund vs. Gene Anderson
French Angel vs. Randy Colley
Dean Ho vs. Charlie Fulton
Scott Irwin vs. Jerry Stubbs

1/21/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater in a no DQ match
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Abdullah The Butcher beat Bob Backlund
Raymond Rougeau beat Scott Irwin
Ricky Steamboat beat Charlie Fulton
Dean Ho draw Bill Howard

1/22/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

1/23/77 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling I
Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Bob Backlund & Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard & Scott Irwin
French Angel beat Dean Ho

1/24/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk double countout with Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jerry Stubbs
Bob Backlund beat Charlie Fulton
Dean Ho draw Bill Howard

1/25/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Funk & Dick Slater
Abdullah The Butcher beat Dean Ho
Bob Backlund beat Bill Howard
Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Evans
Scott Irwin draw Jerry Stubbs

1/26/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

1/27/77 Athens, GA @ J&J Center
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Black Atlas vs. Dick Slater
Bob Backlund & Ricky Steamboat vs. Jack Evans & Bill Howard
Charlie Fulton vs. Jerry Stubbs

1/27/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Thunderbolt Patterson
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Raymond Rougeau
French Angel vs. Dean Ho
Scott Irwin vs. Randy Colley

1/28/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Harley Race
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Raymond Rougeau & Thunderbolt Patterson
Abdullah The Butcher beat Bob Backlund
Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Evans
Scott Irwin beat Jerry Stubbs

1/29/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

1/29/77 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Mr. Wrestling I beat El Gaucho
Dick Slater beat Dean Ho
Black Atlas & Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard & Ole Anderson
Abdullah The Butcher beat Randy Culley

1/31/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race & Dick Slater
Black Atlas beat French Angel by DQ
Gene Anderson beat Bob Backlund
Ricky Steamboat beat El Gaucho
Raymond Rougeau draw Bill Howard

2/1/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling I beat Dick Slater by DQ
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Abdullah The Butcher beat Raymond Rougeau
Ricky Steamboat & Dean Ho beat Scott Irwin & Charlie Fulton
Bob Backlund beat El Gaucho

2/2/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling I beat Harley Race
French Angel & Abdullah The Butcher beat Raymond Rougeau & Black Atlas
Dean Ho beat Jack Evans
Ricky Steamboat beat Bill Howard
Bob Backlund beat Charlie Fulton

2/3/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling I & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a no DQ match
French Angel vs. Bob Backlund
Bill Howard vs. Ricky Steamboat
Jack Evans vs. Randy Alls

2/4/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater draw Mr. Wrestling I
Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race in a Texas death match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a handicap match
Abdullah The Butcher beat Dean Ho
Black Atlas beat Bill Howard
French Angel beat Ray Candy
Bob Backlund draw Raymond Rougeau

2/5/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

2/5/77 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Dick Slater beat Randy Culley
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ricky Steamboat & Raymond Rougeau
Black Atlas beat Charlie Fulton
Bob Backlund beat French Angel by DQ

2/7/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater by countout
Mr. Wresting I & Thunderbolt Patterson double countout with Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abdullah The Butcher beat Dean Ho
Ricky Steamboat beat Scott Irwin
Charlie Fulton beat Randy Colley

2/8/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ in a match where NWA Georgia Tag Title was held up
Dick Slater no contest with Thunderbolt Patterson
Abdullah The Butcher & French Angel beat Dean Ho & Black Atlas
Raymond Rougeau beat Jack Evans
Ricky Steamboat beat Charlie Fulton

2/9/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a Texas death match
Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I
Black Atlas beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Raymond Rougeau & Ricky Steamboat beat Bill Howard & Scott Irwin
Jack Evans beat Randy Colley

2/10/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Thunderbolt Patterson in a Texas tornado match
French Angel vs. Bob Backlund
Charlie Fulton vs. Dean Ho
Randy Colley vs. Masked Scorpion

2/11/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mighty Igor beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abdullah The Butcher beat Black Atlas to win NWA Georgia Television Title
Mr. Wrestling I beat Dick Slater
Mongolian Stomper beat Raymond Rougeau
French Angel beat Charlie Fulton
Bob Backlund beat Jack Evans

2/12/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

2/12/77 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Mr. Wrestling II beat El Gaucho
Ole Anderson beat Randy Culley
Dean Ho & Raymond Rougeau beat Abdullah The Butcher & French Angel by DQ
Black Atlas & Leon Ogle beat Jack Evans & El Gaucho

2/14/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Hollywood Blondes(Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts)
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Jack Evans beat Ricky Steamboat
Dean Ho beat Charlie Fulton

2/15/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson(16:00) to win held up NWA Georgia Tag Title in a no time limit match with 2 referees
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Black Atlas beat French Angel
Bob Backlund & Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard & Charlie Fulton
Jack Evans beat Ricky Steamboat

2/16/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

2/17/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I in a Texas death match
Gene Anderson vs. Bob Backlund
Charlie Fulton & Bill Howard vs. Dean Ho & Jerry Stubbs
Jack Evans vs. Mike Stallings

2/18/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher no contest with Mongolian Stomper
Thunderbolt Patterson, Mr. Wrestling I & Mighty Igor beat Dick Slater, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a match with Mr. Wrestling II as special referee
Bob Backlund draw Raymond Rougeau
Bill Howard beat Ricky Steamboat
Black Atlas beat Jack Evans

2/19/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

2/19/77 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Charlie Fulton & Bill Howard
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Jerry Stubbs & Bob Backlund
Black Atlas beat Scott Irwin
French Angel beat Ricky Steamboat

2/21/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher double DQ Mongolian Stomper
Mr. Wrestling I beat Brute Bernard
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Don Kernodle beat Scott Irwin
Black Atlas beat Charlie Fulton
Bob Backlund beat Raymond Rougeau

2/22/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Abdullah The Butcher & French Angel beat Black Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II
Mr. Wrestling I beat Gene Anderson
Bob Backlund draw Raymond Rougeau
Bill Howard beat Ricky Steamboat
Don Kernodle beat Scott Irwin

2/23/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

2/24/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Mr. Wrestling I
French Angel vs. Bob Backlund
Bill Howard vs. Randy Alls
Scott Irwin vs. Raymond Rougeau
Jerry Stubbs vs. Mike Stallings

2/25/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Mongolian Stomper in a lights out match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Black Atlas beat French Angel
Bob Backlund beat Scott Irwin
Don Kernodle beat Bill Howard

2/26/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

2/27/77 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling I, Mr. Wrestling II & Andre the Giant beat French Angel, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Bob Backlund & Black Atlas beat Bill Howard & Charlie Fulton
Don Kernodle beat Jack Evans

2/28/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Mongolian Stomper
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Black Atlas beat Jack Evans
Bob Backlund beat Bill Howard
Don Kernodle draw Randy Savage

3/1/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Black Atlas beat Abdullah The Butcher
Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard
Don Kernodle beat Jack Evans
Mike Stallings draw The Scorpion

3/2/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Black Atlas vs. James J. Dillon & French Angel in a handicap match
Bob Backlund & Raymond Rougeau vs. Bill Howard & Charlie Fulton
Jack Evans vs. Don Kernodle
Mike Stallings vs. Randy Savage

3/3/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling I vs. Abdullah The Butcher & French Angel
Dean Ho vs. Charlie Fulton
Don Kernodle vs. Roger Smith
The Scorpion vs. Randy Alls

3/4/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper no contest with Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II draw Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Lars Anderson no contest with Thunderbolt Patterson
French Angel beat Bob Backlund
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Randy Savage draw Raymond Rougeau

3/5/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

3/7/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
French Angel beat Bob Backlund
Dean Ho draw Randy Savage
Don Kernodle beat Bill Howard

3/8/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson & James J. Dillon draw Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II(20:00)
Black Atlas beat Abdullah The Butcher(9:00)
French Angel beat Raymond Rougeau(15:00)
Bob Backlund draw Randy Savage(15:00)
Dean Ho beat Jack Evans(13:00)

3/9/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II in a Texas death match
Black Atlas vs. French Angel
Bob Backlund vs. Charlie Fulton
Raymond Rougeau vs. Randy Savage
Bill Howard vs. Don Kernodle

3/11/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Mongolian Stomper beat James J. Dillon by DQ
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas tornado match
Black Atlas beat Bob Orton Jr
Raymond Rougeau draw Randy Savage
French Angel beat Bob Backlund

3/12/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

3/14/77 Fayetteville, GA
Randy Alls draw Charlie Fulton
Dean Ho beat Roger Smith
Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard
Black Atlas beat French Angel by DQ

3/14/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah The Butcher & James J. Dillon in a handicap match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Paul Jones
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Bob Backlund draw Randy Savage
Don Kernodle beat Jack Evans

3/15/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Black Atlas & Mr. Wrestling I
Paul Jones & Bob Backlund vs. Dick Slater & French Angel
Marie Leveau vs. Princess Little Dove
Raymond Rougeau vs. Randy Savage

3/16/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Paul Jones & Black Atlas vs. French Angel & Abdullah The Butcher
Bob Backlund vs. Randy Savage
Don Kernodle vs. Charlie Fulton
Roger Smith vs. Mike Stallings

3/17/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Randy Savage & Bill Howard vs. Dean Ho & Raymond Rougeau
Randy Alls vs. Charlie Fulton

3/18/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Jones, Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Black Atlas beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta beat The Gladiators
French Angel beat Raymond Rougeau
Bob Backlund beat Bill Howard
Don Kernodle draw Randy Savage

3/19/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

3/19/77 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson
Mr. Wrestling I beat French Angel
Dick Slater beat Bob Backlund
Paul Jones beat Jack Evans

3/21/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Andre The Giant, Thunderbolt Patterson & Paul Jones beat Dick Slater, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Raymond Rougeau beat Roger Smith
Randy Savage beat Bob Backlund

3/22/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Andre The Giant & Mr. Wrestling II
Black Atlas vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Paul Jones vs. The Enforcer
Don Kernodle vs. Randy Savage
Jack Evans vs. Mike Stallings

3/23/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre The Giant, Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Paul Jones beat French Angel by DQ
Black Atlas beat Randy Savage
Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard
Don Kernodle beat Jack Evans

3/24/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Andre The Giant & Mr. Wrestling I vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Dick Slater
Bob Backlund vs. French Angel
Dean Ho vs. Charlie Fulton
Don Kernodle vs. Roger Smith

3/25/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Andre the Giant beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Randy Savage(sub for Abdullah The Butcher)
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling I beat Dick Slater & Lars Anderson by DQ
Black Atlas beat Bill Howard
Randy Savage beat Bob Backlund

3/26/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

3/26/77 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdul Zataar
Paul Jones beat Charlie Fulton
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Dean Ho & Don Kernodle

3/28/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Thunderbolt Patterson beat James J. Dillon
Thunderbolt Patterson beat French Angel(sub for Abdullah The Butcher)
Dean Ho beat Bill Howard(sub for Lars Anderson)
Randy Savage beat Jerry Stubbs

3/29/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Don Kernodle draw Bill Howard(15:00)
Randy Savage beat Raymond Rougeau(12:00)
Paul Jones beat French Angel(14:00)
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Black Atlas & Mr. Wrestling I(12:00)
Mr. Wrestling II beat James J. Dillon to win Macon Title in a no time limit, no DQ match

3/30/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Black Atlas vs. James J. Dillon in a no time limit, no DQ match
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling I
Raymond Rougeau vs. French Angel
Don Kernodle vs. Randy Savage
Charlie Fulton vs. Dean Ho



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 03:07 pm
  PM Quote Reply
134th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/1/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Black Atlas beat James J Dillon
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdul Zataar & French Angel
Randy Savage beat Raymond Rougeau
Don Kernodle beat Jack Evans

4/2/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

4/4/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater vs. Paul Jones
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ match
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. James J. Dillon in a no time limit, no DQ match
Lars Anderson vs. Don Kernodle
Jack Evans vs. Richard Blood

4/5/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Don Kernodle draw Charlie Fulton(15:00)
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard(12:00)
Mr. Wrestling I beat Lars Anderson(11:00) by DQ
Paul Jones, Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson

4/6/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
Lars Anderson beat Mike Stallings
Don Kernodle draw Randy Savage
Richard Blood beat Jack Evans

4/7/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Black Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II
Lars Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Dean Ho vs. Roger Smith
Jack Evans vs. Richard Blood

4/8/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Richard Blood beat Charlie Fulton
Randy Savage draw Roberto Soto
French Angel beat Don Kernodle
Lars Anderson no contest with Mr. Wrestling II
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Black Atlas & Mr. Wrestling I
Dick Slater no contest with Paul Jones

4/9/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

4/9/77 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Mr. Wrestling I no contest with Ole Anderson
Paul Jones beat Randy Savage
Roberto Soto beat Gene Anderson

4/10/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II in a lumberjack match
Dick Slater vs. Paul Jones
Lars Anderson vs. Black Atlas
Don Kernodle vs. French Angel
Charlie Fulton vs. Roberto Soto  

4/11/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater in a Texas death match
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas tornado match
Lars Anderson beat Black Atlas
Don Kernodle draw Bill Howard
Roberto Soto beat Charlie Fulton

4/12/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Dick Slater vs. Paul Jones
Black Atlas vs. French Angel
Randy Savage vs. Roberto Soto
Richard Blood vs. Abdul Zataar   

4/13/77 Jonesboro, GA @ Mundy’s Mill Junior High School
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater
Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones
Black Atlas & Dean Ho vs. Bill Howard & Jack Evans
Jerry Stubbs vs. Charlie Fulton

4/14/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Lars Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Paul Jones vs. Dick Slater
Charlie Fulton & Randy Savage vs. Black Atlas & Roberto Soto
Bill Howard vs. Richard Blood

4/15/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a steel cage match
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater to win NWA Georgia Title
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat The Sheik by DQ
Black Atlas & Susan Green beat French Angel & Fabulous Moolah
Dean Ho & Richard Blood beat Jack Evans & Bill Howard
Roberto Soto beat Charlie Fulton

4/16/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

4/18/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Mr. Wrestling I beat Gene Anderson
Roberto Soto & Don Kernodle beat Randy Savage & Jack Evans
Dick Blood draw Bill Howard

4/19/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Black Atlas
Richard Blood vs. Bill Howard
Don Kernodle beat Abdul Zataar

4/20/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

4/21/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Don Kernodle beat Abdul Zataar
Richard Blood & Black Atlas beat Bill Howard & Jack Evans
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Lars Anderson in a match with Black Atlas as special referee

4/22/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Cadillac Tournament
1st Round
Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Sheik
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes
Paul Jones beat The Assassin
Lars Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I
Bill Watts beat Gene Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel received a bye
2nd Round
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Lars Anderson beat Paul Jones
Bill Watts beat Wahoo McDaniel
Thunderbolt Patterson received a bye
Semifinals
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Lars Anderson beat Bill Watts
Finals
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson to win Cadillac

4/23/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

4/23/77 Macon, GA(TV)
Don Kernodle beat Randy Savage
French Angel beat Jerry Stubbs
Harley Race beat Dean Ho
Paul Jones beat Bill Howard
Mr. Wrestling II beat NWA World Champion Harley Race

4/23/77 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Thunderbolt Patterson & Paul Jones beat Ole Anderson & Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Avenger
French Angel beat Jerry Myatt
Richard Blood beat Randy Savage
Roberto Soto beat French Angel

4/25/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Paul Jones beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Roberto Soto
Charlie Fulton beat Randy Alls
Don Kernodle beat Randy Savage

4/26/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling I beat French Angel
Roberto Soto & Black Atlas beat Randy Savage & Bill Howard
Richard Blood beat Jack Evans

4/27/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

4/28/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Thunderbolt Patterson no contest with Lars Anderson
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling I
Don Kernodle & Roberto Soto beat The Assassin & French Angel
Dean Ho beat Charlie Fulton

4/29/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Harley Race beat Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling I beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Tony Atlas beat Lars Anderson by DQ
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Richard Blood beat Jack Evans

4/30/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

4/30/77 Macon, GA(TV)
Roberto Soto beat Randy Savage
Lars Anderson beat Jerry Stubbs
Paul Jones beat Abdul Zataar

4/30/77 Fayetteville, GA
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater by DQ
Black Atlas beat Lars Anderson
Don Kernodle draw Randy Savage
Richard Blood beat Bill Howard

5/2/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Boris Malenko
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Roberto Soto draw Randy Savage

5/3/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson, Gene Anderson & Dick Slater beat Paul Jones, Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II in an elimination match
Tony Atlas beat Lars Anderson by DQ
Roberto Soto beat French Angel
Ted Oates beat Charlie Fulton

5/4/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

5/5/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Dick Slater no contest with Mr. Wrestling I in a no DQ match
Dean Ho & Tony Atlas beat Bill Howard(sub for Randy Savage) & French Angel
Ted Oates beat Abdul Zataar

5/6/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Lars Anderson
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater in a match with Mr. Wrestling II as special referee
Mr. Wrestling I & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Avenger & French Angel
Tony Atlas beat Randy Savage
Klondike Bill beat Bill Howard by DQ
Roberto Soto beat Charlie Fulton

5/7/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

5/7/77 Macon, GA(TV)
Lars Anderson beat Klondike Bill
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdul Zataar
Paul Jones beat Jack Evans
Roberto Soto beat Gene Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Ole Anderson

5/9/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Dino Bravo
Mr. Wrestling II beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Thunderbolt Patterson beat French Angel by DQ
Ted Oates draw Richard Blood
Dean Ho beat Bill Howard

5/10/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Macon Title
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Randy Savage & The Assassin beat Roberto Soto & Ted Oates
Charlie Fulton beat Dean Ho

5/11/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

5/12/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Paul Jones vs. Gene Anderson
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Wrestling I
French Angel vs. Ted Oates
Bill Howard vs. Don Kernodle
Jack Evans vs. Dean Ho

5/13/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Tony Atlas
Paul Jones beat Bob Orton Jr
Mr. Wrestling II & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater & Lars Anderson
Waldo Von Erich beat Roberto Soto
French Angel draw Don Kernodle

5/14/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Tony Russo
Susan Green & Wenona Little Heart beat Judy Mansfield & the Fabulous Moolah
Wahoo McDaniel beat George Harris
Waldo Von Erich beat Skip Young
Dick Slater beat El Gaucho

5/14/77 Macon, GA(TV)
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Mr. Wrestling I & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Randy Savage & Abdul Zataar
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Klondike Bill & Don Kernodle

5/14/77 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Mr. Wrestling II beat French Angel
Mr. Wrestling I beat Randy Savage
Waldo Von Erich beat Big Red Reese
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bryon Kidd
French Angel beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Lars Anderson beat Richard Blood

5/16/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton
Waldo Von Erich beat Don Kernodle

5/17/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling I beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Atlas beat Dick Slater
Waldo Von Erich beat Don Kernodle
French Angel beat Abe Jacobs
Richard Blood beat Bill Howard

5/18/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lars Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a match with DQ rule waived
Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling I vs. Gene Anderson & French Angel
Richard Blood vs. Waldo Von Erich
Abe Jacobs vs. Roberto Soto    

5/20/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones(sub for Mr. Wrestling I) & Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
Paul Jones beat Dr. X
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Bill Watts beat Lars Anderson
Waldo Von Erich beat Don Kernodle
Randy Savage beat Abe Jacobs

5/21/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Don Kernodle
Fabulous Moolah beat Susan Green
Waldo Von Erich beat Phil Mercado
Tony Atlas beat Wayne Rogers
Dick Slater beat Randy Alls

5/21/77 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Waldo Von Erich beat Randy Alls
Paul Jones beat Randy Savage
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
French Angel draw Abe Jacobs

5/21/77 Macon, GA(TV)
Richard Blood beat Charlie Fulton
Tony Atlas beat Abdul Zataar
Waldo Von Erich beat Big Red Reese
Mr. Wrestling I beat Harley Race
Dick Slater beat Klondike Bill
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ted Oates & Byron Kidd

5/22/77 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Waldo Von Erich beat Mr. Wrestling II
Richard Blood draw Randy Savage
Susan Green won a women’s battle royal

5/23/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a handicap match
Roberto Soto beat Randy Savage
Richard Blood beat Charlie Fulton
Waldo Von Erich beat Randy Alls

5/24/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling I(sub for Tony Atlas)
Mr. Wrestling I beat Lars Anderson(8:00)
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo(13:00)
Waldo Von Erich beat Richard Blood(7:00)
Randy Savage beat Abe Jacobs(12:00)

5/25/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Paul Jones vs. Dick Slater
Don Kernodle vs. Waldo Von Erich
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Tokyo
Bill Howard vs. Roberto Soto    

5/26/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Little Tokyo vs. Cowboy Lang
Waldo Von Erich vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Bill Howard vs. Roberto Soto
Charlie Fulton vs. Richard Blood

5/27/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Thunderbolt Patterson beat French Angel to win NWA Georgia Television Title in a lights out match with police surrounding the ring
Bill Watts & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Waldo Von Erich beat Tony Atlas
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ox Baker
Wahoo McDaniel beat Lars Anderson in an Indian strap match
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling I
Paul Jones beat Toru Tanaka
Mike Graham beat Randy Savage
Princess Little Dove & Cowboy Lang beat Diamond Lil & Little Tokyo
Richard Blood beat Bill Howard

5/28/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Dick Slater beat Terry Gibbs
Mr. Wrestling II beat Charlie Fulton
Waldo Von Erich beat Wayne Rogers
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bill Howard

5/30/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling I beat Dick Slater
Paul Jones beat French Angel
Waldo Von Erich beat Roberto Soto & Jerry Stubbs in a handicap match
Richard Blood beat Bill Howard

5/31/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson no contest with Mr. Wrestling II in a match with DQ rule waived & Tony Atlas as special referee
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling I beat Dick Slater & Lars Anderson
Waldo Von Erich beat Roberto Soto
Randy Savage beat Richard Blood
Mike Stallings beat Abe Jacobs

6/1/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II in a match with DQ rule waived
Lars Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Dick Slater vs. Tony Atlas
Waldo Von Erich vs. Richard Blood & Abe Jacobs
Roberto Soto vs. Randy Savage
Don Kernodle vs. Charlie Fulton

6/2/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Lars Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Waldo Von Erich vs. Abe Jacobs & Randy Alls in a handicap match
Randy Savage vs. Roberto Soto
Bill Howard vs. Don Kernodle

6/3/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Paul Jones beat French Angel
Abe Jacobs & Roberto Soto beat Randy Savage & Bill Howard
Don Kernodle beat Richard Blood

6/4/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Dick Slater beat Paul Jones to win NWA Georgia Title
Randy Savage beat Terry Gibbs
Mr. Wrestling I beat Joe Turner
Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bill Howard & Charlie Fulton
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Burrhead Jones & Luis Martinez

6/4/77 Macon, GA(TV)
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard
Waldo Von Erich beat Richard Blood
Randy Alls & Don Kernodle beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race
Dick Slater beat Abe Jacobs

6/4/77 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II & Paul Jones beat Dick Slater & Lars Anderson
French Angel beat Abe Jacobs
Mike Stallings beat Richard Blood
Charlie Fulton beat Randy Alls

6/5/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II(60:00) in a no countout, title vs. mask match with DQ rule waived
Mr. Wrestling I beat Dick Slater(13:00)
Tony Atlas beat Lars Anderson(11:00)
Waldo Von Erich beat Don Kernodle & Abe Jacobs(11:00) in a handicap match
Roberto Soto draw French Angel(15:00)

6/6/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling I beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ
Don Kernodle beat Richard Blood
Mike Pappas beat Bill Howard

6/7/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater by countout
Paul Jones & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Waldo Von Erich(sub for Lars Anderson)
Mr. Wrestling I beat French Angel
Waldo Von Erich beat Mike Pappas
Don Kernodle beat Richard Blood

6/8/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match with Paul Jones as special referee
Tony Atlas beat Dick Slater
Waldo Von Erich beat Roberto Soto
Randy Savage beat Mike Stallings
Mike Pappas beat Charlie Fulton by DQ

6/10/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Lars Anderson
Randy Savage(sub for Pak Song) beat Abe Jacobs
Waldo Von Erich beat Porkchop Cash
French Angel beat Mike Pappas

6/11/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Dick Slater beat Mike Pappas
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tom Laxton
Waldo Von Erich beat Terry Gibbs & Eddie Griffin in a handicap match
Tony Atlas beat Bill Howard
Harley Race beat Randy Alls
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mike Stallings & Larry Cheatham

6/13/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Paul Jones beat Lars Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat French Angel
Pak Song beat Abe Jacobs
Mike Pappas beat Charlie Fulton

6/14/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a no countout, taped fist match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson in a no time limit, no DQ match
Pak Song beat Abe Jacobs
Richard Blood beat Bill Howard

6/15/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling I beat French Angel & Pak Song
Mike Pappas vs. Randy Savage
Roberto Soto vs. The Avenger

6/17/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rocky Johnson
Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Waldo Von Erich
Pak Song beat Mike Stallings
French Angel beat Abe Jacobs

6/18/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Dick Slater beat Jerry Stubbs
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Richard Blood & Terry Gibbs
Paul Jones beat Charlie Fulton
Waldo Von Erich beat Larry Cheatham
Pak Song beat Mike Pappas

6/20/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wresting I(sub for Mr. Wrestling II)
Mr. Wrestling 1 & Paul Jones beat Dick Slater & French Angel
Tony Atlas beat Lars Anderson
Pak Song beat Mike Pappas
Mike Stallings draw Bill White

6/21/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II in a no time limit match with DQ rule waived
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling I beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson(15:00)
Waldo Von Erich beat Don Kernodle(8:00)
Pak Song beat Jerry Stubbs(3:00)
Bill White draw Richard Blood(15:00)

6/22/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Waldo Von Erich vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Paul Jones vs. Pak Song
Richard Blood vs. Randy Savage
Bill White vs. Mike Pappas

6/23/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater in a mask at stake match
Waldo Von Erich vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Randy Savage & French Angel vs. Don Kernodle & Jerry Stubbs
Charlie Fulton vs. Richard Blood

6/24/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Bill Watts & Thunderbolt Patterson in a no DQ match
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Waldo Von Erich in a Texas bullrope match
Tony Atlas no contest with The Sheik
Pak Song & French Angel beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rocky Johnson
Pat Patterson beat Richard Blood
Don Kernodle beat Bill White

6/25/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Jerry Stubbs & Roberto Soto
Dick Slater beat Mike Stallings
Pak Song beat Randy Alls
Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bill White & Roger Smith
Blackjack Mulligan beat Don Kernodle

6/25/77 Macon, GA(TV)
Randy Savage beat Mike Pappas
Pak Song beat Eddie Griffin
Waldo Von Erich beat Terry Gibbs
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Tom Laxton & French Angel
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Randy Alls & Richard Blood

6/27/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Paul Jones beat French Angel
Pak Song beat Roberto Soto
Richard Blood beat Randy Savage
Don Kernodle vs. Charlie Fulton

6/28/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ
Pak Song beat Mike Stallings
Randy Savage beat Don Kernodle
Richard Blood beat Charlie Fulton

6/29/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Tony Atlas vs. Waldo Von Erich
Pak Song vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Charlie Fulton vs. Roberto Soto
Richard Blood vs. The Avenger

6/30/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Pak Song vs. Roberto Soto
Randy Savage vs. Don Kernodle
Mike Stallings vs. The Avenger



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 03:08 pm
  PM Quote Reply
135th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/1/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Paul Jones
Pak Song beat Mr. Wrestling I
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene Anderson
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Waldo Von Erich
Tommy Rich beat Don Greene
Roberto Soto beat Randy Savage

7/2/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Randy Savage & French Angel beat Don Kernodle & Burrhead Jones
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene Anderson
Pak Song beat Ted Medlock
Paul Jones beat Steve Stone
Tony Atlas beat Jimmy Jones

7/2/77 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Dick Slater vs. Paul Jones
Waldo Von Erich vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Randy Savage & Bill White vs. Tony Atlas & Don Kernodle
Plus 2 other matches

7/3/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum(Special Sunday Card)
Richard Blood draw Randy Savage
Pak Song beat Roberto Soto
Tony Atlas beat Waldo Von Erich
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater by DQ
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II in a title vs. mask match

7/4/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Bill Watts & Thunderbolt Patterson
Dick Slater vs. Paul Jones
Dusty Rhodes vs. Waldo Von Erich
Tony Atlas vs. The Sheik
Pak Song & French Angel vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Rocky Johnson
Pat Patterson vs. Richard Blood
Don Kernodle vs. Bill White

7/4/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater double DQ Mr. Wrestling II
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson
Paul Jones beat Waldo Von Erich
Don Kernodle beat French Angel
Bob Slaughter beat Randy Alls
Jerry Stubbs beat Charlie Fulton

7/5/77 Albany, GA @ Allison’s Skating Rink
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Waldo Von Erich vs. Tony Atlas
French Angel vs. Richard Blood
Charlie Fulton vs. Jerry Stubbs

7/5/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Paul Jones beat Pak Song
Gene Anderson beat Roberto Soto
Bob Slaughter beat Don Kernodle
Randy Savage draw Mike Stallings

7/6/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Paul Jones vs. Waldo Von Erich
Charlie Fulton vs. Roberto Soto
Richard Blood vs. Randy Savage

7/7/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater(Slater must wear mask until he beats Mr. Wrestling II)
Pak Song vs. Mike Stallings
French Angel vs. Tony Atlas
Bob Slaughter vs. Randy Alls
Charlie Fulton vs. Jerry Stubbs

7/8/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Waldo Von Erich in a Texas death match
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song
Tony Atlas beat French Angel
Richard Blood & Roberto Soto draw Randy Savage & Bill White
Bob Slaughter beat Don Kernodle

7/9/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Eddie Griffin & Burrhead Jones
Pak Song beat Joe Turner
Dino Bravo beat Charlie Fulton
Mike Stallings beat French Angel
Dick Slater beat Richard Blood
Dino Bravo beat Joe Turner
French Angel beat Randy Alls
Randy Savage beat Jose Ortiz
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill White & Al Williams

7/11/77 Augusta GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a lights out, I quit match
Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson
Paul Jones beat Waldo Von Erich
Pak Song beat Don Kernodle
Bob Slaughter beat Charlie Fulton
Roberto Soto draw Randy Savage

7/12/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson in a no time limit, no DQ match
Dick Slater beat Paul Jones in a match with DQ rule waived
Pak Song beat Don Kernodle
Bill White & Randy Savage beat Richard Blood & Randy Alls
Richard Blood(sub for Ted Medlock) beat Ken Dillinger

7/13/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Paul Jones vs. Waldo Von Erich in a lumberjack match
Tony Atlas & Roberto Soto vs. Pak Song & French Angel
Jerry Stubbs vs. Bob Slaughter
Don Kernodle vs. Bill White

7/14/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Paul Jones vs. Waldo Von Erich
Bob Slaughter & Bill White vs. Richard Blood & Jerry Stubbs
Randy Savage vs. Randy Alls

7/15/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Waldo Von Erich
Pak Song beat Roberto Soto
Richard Blood beat Bob Slaughter
Don Kernodle beat Ken Dillinger

7/16/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Dino Bravo beat Ken Dillinger
Ole Anderson beat Burrhead Jones
Jacques Goulet beat Randy Alls
Tony Atlas beat Joe Turner

7/18/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas tornado match
Paul Jones beat Waldo Von Erich in a lumberjack match
Pak Song beat Roberto Soto
Richard Blood beat Randy Savage
Bill White beat Jerry Stubbs

7/19/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Waldo Von Erich(7:00)
Pak Song beat Roberto Soto(6:00)
Don Kernodle beat French Angel(10:00)
Jerry Stubbs beat Bob Slaughter(13:00)
Randy Savage beat Richard Blood(12:00)

7/20/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a no time limit match
Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Paul Jones vs. Pak Song
Roberto Soto vs. French Angel
Don Kernodle vs. Bob Slaughter

7/21/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater vs. Paul Jones
Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
French Angel vs. Don Kernodle
Roberto Soto vs. The Avenger
Ken Dillinger vs. Jerry Stubbs

7/22/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Thunderbolt Patterson & Andre The Giant beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker
Pak Song beat Paul Jones
Tony Atlas beat Waldo Von Erich
Ric Flair beat Sandy Scott
Roberto Soto beat French Angel
Don Kernodle beat Bob Slaughter
Richard Blood beat Bill White

7/23/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Jacques Goulet beat Burrhead Jones
Dino Bravo beat Roger Smith
Ric Flair beat Randy Alls
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ken Dillinger

7/25/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson
Pak Song beat Paul Jones
Mr. Wrestling II & Dino Bravo double DQ Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Richard Blood beat The Avenger(sub for Roger Smith)
Don Kernodle draw Bill White

7/26/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dino Bravo(sub for Thunderbolt Patterson) & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Dino Bravo beat Randy Savage
Jacques Goulet beat Don Kernodle
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Richard Blood beat Bill White

7/27/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson in a Texas death match
Pak Song vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Randy Savage vs. Dino Bravo
Richard Blood vs. Jacques Goulet
Bill White vs. Don Kernodle

7/28/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Pak Song vs. Tony Atlas
Bill White & Roger Smith vs. Don Kernodle & Roberto Soto
Jerry Stubbs vs. Richard Blood

7/29/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Ole Anderson in a no time limit, no DQ match
Tony Atlas no contest with Pak Song
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Dino Bravo beat Randy Savage
Jacques Goulet beat Richard Blood
Bill White beat Roberto Soto

7/30/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Jerry Stubbs beat Ken Dillinger
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Richard Blood & Roberto Soto
Dino Bravo beat Bob Ballast
Jacques Goulet beat Burrhead Jones

8/1/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling I by DQ
Don Kernodle beat The Avenger
Jacques Goulet beat Richard Blood
Richard Blood beat Ken Dillinger

8/2/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater no contest with Dino Bravo, after both co-won a 12-man battle royal
Mr. Wrestling II beat Lars Anderson
Roberto Soto beat Ole Anderson
Jacques Goulet beat Burrhead Jones
Randy Savage beat Raul Mata
Don Kernodle beat Gene Anderson by DQ

8/3/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Atlas vs. Ole Anderson
Roberto Soto & Dino Bravo vs. Lars Anderson & Pak Song
Don Kernodle vs. Jacques Goulet
Richard Blood vs. Randy Savage

8/4/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a loser must unmask match
Jacques Goulet & Gene Anderson vs. Roberto Soto & Don Kernodle
Jerry Stubbs vs. Raul Mata
Ken Dillinger vs. Randy Alls

8/5/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Tony Atlas beat Pak Song in a no time limit, no DQ match
Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson
Dino Bravo beat Ken Dillinger
Jacques Goulet beat Don Kernodle
Randy Savage & Bill White beat Raul Mata & Carlos Mata

8/6/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Dick Slater beat Burrhead Jones
Bill White beat Jose Ortiz
Tony Atlas & Dino Bravo beat Randy Savage & Ken Dillinger
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Jerry Stubbs & Roberto Soto
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Ballast

8/6/77 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tony Atlas vs. Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song by DQ
Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson
Randy Savage & Jacques Goulet beat Richard Blood & Roberto Soto
Don Kernodle beat Ken Dillinger

8/8/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas double DQ Pak Song
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Jacques Goulet beat Carlos Mata
Randy Savage beat Randy Alls
Bill White draw Roberto Soto

8/9/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dino Bravo beat Dick Slater in a no time limit, no DQ match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson in a no holds barred match
Gene Anderson & Pak Song beat Don Kernodle & Roberto Soto
Jacques Goulet beat Richard Blood
Bill White beat Carlos Mata

8/10/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Atlas & Dino Bravo vs. Ole Anderson & Pak Song
Gene Anderson vs. Roberto Soto
Jacques Goulet vs. Raul Mata
Don Kernodle vs. Ken Dillinger

8/11/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Pak Song vs. Tony Atlas
Gene Anderson vs. Roberto Soto
Bill White & Ken Dillinger vs. Raul & Carlos Mata
The Avenger vs. Burrhead Jones

8/12/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Pak Song
Mr. Wrestling II beat Missouri Mauler
Dino Bravo beat Bill White
Jacques Goulet beat Roberto Soto
Randy Savage draw Richard Blood

8/13/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Randy Alls & Raul Mata
Tommy Rich beat Gordon Nelson
Richard Blood beat Ken Dillinger
Dick Slater beat Don Kernodle

8/15/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a baby bottle match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double countout with Dino Bravo & Thunderbolt Patterson
Steven Little Bear beat Ken Dillinger
Wee Willie Wilson beat Lord Littlebrook
Tommy Rich beat Randy Savage

8/16/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dino Bravo beat Dick Slater by DQ
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jacques Goulet & Pak Song
Bill White draw Roberto Soto(20:00)
Steven Little Bear beat The Avenger(13:00)
Richard Blood beat Jerry Stubbs(11:00)

8/17/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Tony Atlas, Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II
Dino Bravo vs. Pak Song
Jacques Goulet vs. Roberto Soto
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Lord Littlebrook
Tommy Rich vs. Randy Savage
Bill White vs. Steven Little Bear

8/18/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Gene Anderson vs. Dino Bravo
The Avenger vs. Steven Little Bear
Tommy Rich vs. Ken Dillinger
Bill White vs. Don Kernodle

8/19/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Atlas & Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet & Pak Song
Tommy Rich beat Randy Savage
Steven Little Bear beat Bill White
Wee Willie Wilson beat Lord Littlebrook
Don Kernodle beat Roger Smith

8/20/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Dino Bravo & Tony Atlas beat Mike York & Bill White
Tommy Rich beat Jim Kent
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Terry Gibbs & Jim Cooke
Steven Little Bear beat Ken Dillinger
Willie Wilson beat Lord Littlebrook
Pak Song beat Bob Kaiser

8/20/77 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Dino Bravo
Lord Littlebrook vs. Wee Willie Wilson
Plus 2 other matches

8/22/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Dino Bravo beat Bill White
Tommy Rich beat The Avenger
Richard Blood draw Jerry Stubbs

8/23/77 Fayetteville, GA
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Joyce Grable beat Leilani Kai
Don Kernodle beat The Avenger
Ken Dillinger draw Jerry Stubbs

8/23/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Dick Slater beat Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Atlas beat Pak Song
Randy Savage(sub for Jacques Goulet) beat Roberto Soto
Tommy Rich beat Randy Savage
Steven Little Bear beat Bill White
Richard Blood beat Raul Mata

8/24/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

8/25/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Gene Anderson & Dick Slater vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Dino Bravo
Leilani Kai vs. Joyce Grable
Bill White vs. Tommy Rich
Roberto Soto vs. Randy Savage

8/26/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Dino Bravo beat Dick Slater
Steven Little Bear beat Ken Dillinger
Tommy Rich beat Bill White
Richard Blood beat Randy Savage

8/27/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ken Dillinger
Steven Little Bear beat Jim Kent
Ole Anderson beat Burrhead Jones
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Bill White & Randy Savage

8/29/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas
Mr. Wrestling I beat Pak Song by DQ
Dino Bravo beat Ken Dillinger
Don Kernodle beat Ken Dillinger

8/30/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tony Atlas beat Pak Song by DQ
Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Steven Little Bear beat Ken Dillinger
Richard Blood draw Bill White
Bill Dromo(sub for Raul Mata) beat The Avenger

8/31/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

9/1/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Dino Bravo
Dick Slater vs. Tommy Rich
Randy Savage vs. Richard Blood
Raul Mata vs. The Avenger

9/2/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson in a lights out match
Dick Slater no contest with Tony Atlas
Pak Song beat Dino Bravo
Ric Flair beat Steve Keirn
The Executioner(Bob Remus aka Bob Slaughter) beat Richard Blood
Tommy Rich & Steven Little Bear beat Bill White & Jacques Goulet
Randy Savage beat Jerry Stubbs

9/3/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Nelson Royal beat Raul Mata
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Jim Kent & Bill White
Jacques Goulet beat Jim Cooke
Steven Little Bear beat Gary Austin
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Randy Alls & Raul Mata

9/5/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson in a brass knuckles match
Tony Atlas wins a bet from Ole Anderson in a 500 lb. bench press challenge
Tommy Rich & Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson & Nelson Royal(sub for Dick Slater) by DQ
Steven Little Bear beat Bill White
The Executioner beat Don Kernodle
The Avenger beat Raul Mata

9/6/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dino Bravo beat Dick Slater by DQ
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Pak Song
The Executioner beat Raul Mata
Richard Blood no contest with Steven Little Bear
Bill Dromo beat Randy Savage

9/7/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

9/8/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
10-man battle royal including Tommy Rich, Randy Savage, Dick Slater & others
Plus 4 other matches

9/9/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Georgia Tag Title Tournament
1st Round
Richard Blood & Steven Little Bear beat Dick Slater & Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Don Kernodle & Dino Bravo
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson
Pak Song & The Executioner beat Randy Savage & Bill White
Semifinals
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Richard Blood & Danny Little Bear
Pak Song & The Executioner beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Finals
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Pak Song & The Executioner to win vacant NWA Georgia Tag Title

9/10/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Jacques Goulet beat Raul Mata
Tony Atlas beat Jim Kent
Pak Song beat Jim Cooke
Steven Little Bear & Dino Bravo beat Bill White & Ken Dillinger

9/10/77 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tony Atlas vs. Pak Song
Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet vs. Dino Bravo & Tommy Rich
The Executioner vs. Bill Dromo
Plus 2 other matches

9/12/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater double countout with Tony Atlas, after both co-won a 13-man battle royal
Tommy Rich beat Pak Song
Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet
Steven Little Bear beat Randy Savage
The Executioner beat Frank Hill
Don Kernodle draw Richard Blood

9/13/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong, Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson, Pak Song & The Executioner
Bill Dromo & Dino Bravo beat Dick Slater & Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle beat Bill White
Randy Savage beat Raul Mata

9/14/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

9/15/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater vs. Tony Atlas
Randy Savage & Bill White vs. Bill Dromo & Tommy Rich
The Executioner vs. Jerry Stubbs
Ken Dillinger vs. Richard Blood

9/16/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater(sub for Bill Watts) & Dusty Rhodes beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Pak Song & The Executioner beat Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas to win NWA Georgia Tag Title in a no time limit, no DQ match
Dino Bravo beat Dick Slater by DQ
Jack Brisco beat French Angel
Jacques Goulet draw Steven Little Bear
Richard Blood beat Ken Dillinger

9/17/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)

9/19/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater no contest with Tony Atlas in a no time limit, no DQ match
Bill Dromo, Tommy Rich & Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet, Pak Song & The Executioner
Steven Little Bear beat Randy Savage by DQ
Richard Blood beat Ken Dillinger
Don Kernodle beat Bill White

9/20/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Pak Song & The Executioner by DQ
Bill Dromo & Dino Bravo beat Dick Slater & Gene Anderson
Randy Savage beat Don Kernodle
Richard Blood beat The Avenger

9/21/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Gene Anderson vs. Tony Atlas & Dino Bravo
Bill Dromo & Tommy Rich vs. Pak Song & The Executioner
Jacques Goulet vs. Steven Little Bear
Don Kernodle vs. Randy Savage
Jerry Stubbs vs. Ken Dillinger

9/22/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick Slater vs. Tony Atlas
Gene Anderson & Randy Savage vs. Bill Dromo & Tommy Rich
The Executioner vs. Don Kernodle
The Avenger vs. Richard Blood

9/23/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson to win NWA World Tag Title
Pak Song beat Jack Brisco
Tony Atlas beat Ric Flair by DQ
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Grizzly Smith
Dick Murdoch beat Bill Dromo
The Executioner beat Tony Marino
Dino Bravo & Steven Little Bear beat Jacques Goulet & French Angel
Tommy Rich beat Buddy Roberts
Randy Savage & Bill White beat Richard Blood & Don Serrano

9/24/77 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Don Serrano & Richard Blood
Steven Little Bear beat Bill White
Pak Song & The Executioner beat Terry Gibbs & Bill Dromo
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Roger Smith & Jim Kent
Ric Flair beat Ted Allen

9/26/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pak Song & The Executioner beat Tommy Rich & Dino Bravo
Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Jacques Goulet & Randy Savage beat Richard Blood & Steven Little Bear
Don Kernodle beat Bill White

9/27/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Tony Atlas beat Pak Song & The Executioner by DQ
Dick Slater beat Randy Savage in a no time limit match
Gene Anderson beat Don Kernodle
Jacques Goulet beat Dino Bravo
Richard Blood beat Ken Dillinger
Jerry Stubbs beat The Avenger

9/28/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

9/29/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
The Executioner & Pak Song vs. Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas
Steven Little Bear vs. Gene Anderson
Richard Blood vs. Jacques Goulet
Bill White vs. Randy Alls

9/30/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas no contest with Pak Song & The Executioner
Charlie Cook beat Jacques Goulet
Richard Blood & Steven Little Bear beat Randy Savage & Bill White
Plus other matches



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 07:15 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Georgia Championship Wrestling Promotion 1944-1985 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems