WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Championship Wrestling from Florida Promotion 1949-1987 - Version 2

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Championship Wrestling from Florida Promotion 1949-1987 - Version 2  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:32 am
  PM Quote Reply
136th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
10/2/82 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Butch reed vs. John Studd
Barry Windham & Ron Bass vs. Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr. in a bunkhouse match
Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Angelo Mosca
Jim Garvin vs. Jerry Brisco
Kevin Sullivan & Terry Allen vs. King Kong Tonga & Vic Rossitani

10/3/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Terry Allen beat The Texan
Kevin Sullivan beat Vic Rossitani
Sweet Brown Sugar beat King Kong Tonga
Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin by DQ
Ron Bass, Butch Reed & Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca, John Studd & Jake Roberts in an elimination match
Dusty Rhodes beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a lights out, bunkhouse match with Dick Murdoch as special referee

10/4/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jake Roberts beat Barry Windham via pinfall
Butch Reed & Ron Bass beat John Studd & Angelo Mosca by DQ
Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin by DQ
King Kong Tonga beat Terry Allen
Vic Rossitani beat The Texan
Kevin Sullivan beat Tommy Wright via pinfall

10/5/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd in a bullrope match
Jake Roberts & Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass & Dick Murdoch
Butch Reed beat King Kong Tonga
Brian Blair draw Jim Garvin
Barry Windham beat Vic Rossitani
Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Texan
Kevin Sullivan draw Terry Allen

10/6/82 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

??10/6/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA Florida Title tournament
1st Round
Barry Windham beat Jake Roberts by countout
Jim Garvin beat Brian Blair by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat King Kong Tonga via pinfall
Mike Graham draw Kendo Nagasaki
Semifinals
Barry Windham beat Jim Garvin
Kevin Sullivan received a bye
Finals
Kevin Sullivan beat Barry Windham in tournament final to win vacant NWA Florida Title

10/6/82 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham vs. Jake Roberts & John Studd in a match with Dick Murdoch as special referee
Ron Bass vs. Angelo Mosca
Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar & Brian Blair vs. Jim Garvin, King Kong Tonga & Vic Rossitani
Plus 3 other matches

10/7/82 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Texan
Kevin Sullivan & Ken Houston beat Tommy Wright & Vic Rossitani
Mike Graham beat King Kong Tonga
Jim Garvin beat Brian Blair
Ron Bass & Barry Windham beat James J. Dillon & John Studd
Dusty Rhodes beat Jake Roberts

10/9/82 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Terry Allen won a 16-man battle royal
Dusty Rhodes & Ron Bass beat Jake Roberts(sub for Angelo Mosca) & John Studd by DQ
Barry Windham double countout with Jim Garvin
Brian Blair beat King Kong Tonga
Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Texan
Terry Allen draw Vic Rossitani

10/10/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
John Studd & Angelo Mosca beat Dusty Rhodes & Ron Bass
Jake Roberts beat Butch Reed
Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin
Barry Windham & Mike Graham beat King Kong Tonga & The Texan
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
Vic Rossitani beat Tommy Wright

10/11/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass by DQ
John Studd & Black Assassin(Ernie Ladd) beat Dusty Rhodes & Butch Reed in a bounty match
Jim Garvin beat Brian Blair in Texas death match
Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts
Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Texan
Terry Allen draw Vic Rossitani

10/12/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
John Studd & Black Assassin beat Butch Reed & Dusty Rhodes(9:04) via pinfall
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass(6:00) by DQ
Brian Blair draw Jim Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Graham beat King Kong Tonga
Barry Windham beat Jake Roberts(sub for Bobby Jaggers)
Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Vic Rossitani(sub for Ken Houston)

10/13/82 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jake Roberts draw Brian Blair
Dusty Rhodes & Terry Allen beat John Studd & James J. Dillon

10/16/82 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Terry Allen won a battle royal
Dusty Rhodes & Ron Bass beat John Studd & Angelo Mosca
Barry Windham double DQ Kevin Sullivan
Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin
Sweet Brown Sugar beat King Kong Tonga

10/17/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd in a bounty, lumberjack match
Angelo Mosca double countout with Ron Bass
Mike Graham, Butch Reed & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan, Jake Roberts & John Studd
Jim Garvin beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Brian Blair beat Vic Rossitani
Terry Allen beat King Kong Tonga

10/18/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen
Jim Garvin draw Sweet Brown Sugar
John Studd & Angelo Mosca beat Barry Windham & Brian Blair
Mike Graham double DQ Kevin Sullivan
Terry Funk & Ernie Ladd beat Dusty Rhodes & Butch Reed by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ron Bass by DQ

10/19/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Barry Windham(60:00)
Terry Funk & Ernie Ladd beat Dusty Rhodes & Ron Bass by DQ
Butch Reed beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
John Studd beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan beat Brian Blair & Terry Allen
King Kong Tonga beat The Texan

10/20/82 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/20/82 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Ron Bass beat Terry Funk in a Texas bullrope match
John Studd no contest with Ron Bass in an arm wrestling match
Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar & Barry Windham beat John Studd, Angelo Mosca & Ernie Ladd
Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen & Mike Graham
Brian Blair draw Jim Garvin

10/22/82 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes
Ron Bass, Barry Windham & Mike Graham vs. Angelo Mosca, Ernie Ladd & Kevin Sullivan
Plus 3 more matches

10/23/82 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Butch Reed
Plus other matches including Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham, Angelo Mosca, Ron Bass, Jim Garvin, Kevin Sullivan, Ernie Ladd, Brian Blair, Mike Graham, Sweet Brown Sugar & others

10/24/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin by DQ
Jake Roberts & Jim Garvin beat Barry Windham & Sweet Brown Sugar
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Graham
John Studd beat Butch Reed
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass in a death match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd in a Texas bullrope match

10/25/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Brian Blair beat Tommy Wright
Sweet Brown Sugar draw King Kong Tonga
John Studd beat Ron Bass in a tug of war match
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Jake Roberts & Jim Garvin
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Graham in a no DQ match
John Studd & Angelo Mosca beat Dusty Rhodes & Butch Reed in a loser leaves town match

10/26/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan in a lights out match
John Studd, Angelo Mosca & Jake Roberts beat Barry Windham, Butch Reed & Dusty Rhodes
Ron Bass beat John Studd in a tug of war match
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jim Garvin by DQ
Ron Bass beat King Kong Tonga
Brian Blair beat Terry Allen 

10/27/82 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/27/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Graham in a lights out match
Butch Reed, Ron Bass & Barry Windham beat John Studd, Angelo Mosca & Jake Roberts
Jim Garvin beat Terry Allen(sub for Sweet Brown Sugar)
Brian Blair beat King Kong Tonga
Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright

10/28/82 Gainesville, FL @ Stephen C. O’Connell Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Dusty Rhodes
Plus other matches

10/29/82 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Barry Windham & Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts by DQ
Ron Bass beat King Kong Tonga by DQ
Butch Reed & Ron Bass beat King Kong Tonga & James J. Dillon
Terry Allen beat The Texan

10/30/82 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
John Studd & Jim Garvin beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass to win vacant Global Tag Title in tournament final

10/31/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Jim Garvin to win Southern Title
Mike Graham & Barry Windham double DQ Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts
John Studd beat Ron Bass
Terry Allen beat Angelo Mosca
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Brian Blair & The Texan
Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright

11/1/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes no contest with Angelo Mosca
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat John Studd & Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Brian Blair beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat Jim Garvin
Scott McGhee beat The Texan
Terry Allen beat Jerry Grey

11/2/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan(13:07) by DQ
Angelo Mosca double DQ Ron Bass(10:00) in a football helmet match
Brian Blair & Barry Windham beat John Studd & Jim Garvin
Scott McGhee draw Terry Allen
Rufus R. Jones beat The Texan

11/3/82 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/3/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barry Windham & Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan in a Texas tornado match
John Studd beat Ron Bass by DQ
Ron Bass beat John Studd in a tug of war match
Terry Allen beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat Jim Garvin by countout
Scott McGhee beat The Texan via pinfall

11/4/82 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes draw Angelo Mosca
Mike Graham & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts
Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin
Rufus R. Jones beat The Texan
Scott McGhee draw Terry Allen

11/7/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Jim Garvin beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Mike Graham & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts
Ron Bass beat John Studd in a match with Terry Allen as special referee
Brian Blair beat Angelo Mosca
Rufus R. Jones beat The Texan
Scott McGhee beat Tommy Wright

11/8/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd via pinfall in a Texas bullrope match
Rufus R. Jones beat Kevin Sullivan
John Studd beat Barry Windham
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass
Jake Roberts won an 8-man battle royal to earn a NWA World Title match
Jim Garvin draw Scott McGhee

11/9/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Barry Windham beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dusty Rhodes beat Jake Roberts via pinfall
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca in a Texas death match
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat John Studd & Jim Garvin by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat Ernie Ladd by countout
Brian Blair beat The Texan

11/10/82 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/10/82 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes
Ron Bass beat John Studd by countout
Rufus R. Jones & Barry Windham beat Ernie Ladd & Angelo Mosca
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Brian Blair & Terry Allen draw Jim Garvin & Jake Roberts

11/14/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat John Studd & Jim Garvin to win Global Tag Title
Rufus R. Jones beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Brian Blair
Scott McGhee draw Jake Roberts
Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright

11/15/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Rufus R. Jones beat John Studd & Jim Garvin by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass
Kevin Sullivan beat Barry Windham by DQ
Jake Roberts draw Scott McGhee
Terry Allen beat The Texan
Brian Blair beat Jerry Grey

11/16/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan by countout in a lumberjack match
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca in a bullrope match
Barry Windham beat Jake Roberts in a taped fist match
Rufus R. Jones beat Jim Garvin by countout
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright & The Texan
Brian Blair beat Jerry Grey

11/17/82 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/18/82 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jim Garvin & John Studd vs. Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham

11/20/82 Hallandale, FL @ Broward County Fair
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca in a brass knuckles match
Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat James J. Dillon by countout
Scott McGhee draw Jake Roberts
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen

11/21/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Jake Roberts
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki
Brian Blair beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Jim Garvin beat Scott McGhee
Rufus R. Jones & Charlie Cook beat Ernie Ladd & Angelo Mosca by DQ
Terry Allen beat The Destroyer

11/22/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Charlie Cook beat Tommy Wright
Scott McGee & Terry Allen beat Kendo Nagasaki & Jim Garvin by DQ
Penny Mitchell beat Terri Shane
Ron Bass & Rufus R. Jones beat Angelo Mosca & Ernie Ladd by DQ
Barry Windham beat Jake Roberts
Kevin Sullivan beat Barry Windham(sub for Dusty Rhodes) to win Southern Title

11/23/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Rufus R. Jones draw Ernie Ladd & Angelo Mosca
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki
Charlie Cook & Scott McGhee beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Barry Windham beat Jim Garvin by DQ
Penny Mitchell & Terry Allen beat Terri Shane & The Texan

11/24/82 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Terry Allen beat The Destroyer
Barry Windham beat Tommy Wright via pinfall
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts by DQ

11/24/82 Homestead, FL @ High School
Dusty Rhodes beat Jim Garvin
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
Barry Windham & Ron Bass double DQ Angelo Mosca & Ernie Ladd
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Brian Blair beat Terry Allen

11/25/82 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Scott McGhee beat The Texan
Penny Mitchell beat Terri Shane
Brain Blair beat Jim Garvin by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Barry Windham
Kendo Nagasaki beat Ron Bass
Bruce Walkup beat James J. Dillon
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd
Rufus R. Jones & Charlie Cook beat Angelo Mosca & Jake Roberts

11/26/82 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Ron Bass vs. Angelo Mosca in a taped fist match
Barry Windham vs. Ernie Ladd
Rufus R. Jones, Charlie Cook & Scott McGhee vs. Jim Garvin, Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts
Penny Mitchell vs. Terri Shane
Terry Allen vs. Bill Snyder

11/27/82 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan(6:00) in a lights out, prince of darkness match
Rufus R. Jones beat Jim Garvin by DQ
Kendo Nagasaki & Angelo Mosca beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass by countout
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen beat The Texan & The Destroyer
Brian Blair draw Charlie Cook
Penny Mitchell beat Terri Shane

11/28/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Brian Blair beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts in a Texas bunkhouse match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Ron Bass in a ninja, death match
Rufus R. Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Barry Windham & Charlie Cook beat Jim Garvin & The Texan
Bruce Walkup beat James J. Dillon
Terri Shane beat Penny Mitchell
Scott McGhee beat The Texan by DQ

11/29/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Terry Allen & Scott McGee beat The Texan & The Destroyer
Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin
Bruce Walkup beat James J. Dillon
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki
Rufus R. Jones beat Angelo Mosca by countout
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts in a Texas death match

11/30/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes, Rufus R. Jones & Bruce Walkup beat Angelo Mosca, Kendo Nagasaki & James J. Dillon
Barry Windham beat Jim Garvin
Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen & Scott McGhee
Ron Bass beat The Destroyer
Brian Blair beat Tommy Wright

12/1/82 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ron Bass vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan beat Jerry Grey & Bruce Walkup
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Jimmy Powell & Billy Starr
Rufus R. Jones beat Chick Donavan
Jim Garvin beat Bruce Snyder

12/1/82 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ in a lights out, Prince of Darkness match
Rufus R. Jones beat Jim Garvin in a pop goes the weasel match with Bruce Walkup as special referee
Ron Bass & Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca & Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Brian Blair draw Jake Roberts
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen beat The Texan & The Destroyer

12/2/82 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Brian Blair draw Terry Allen
James J. Dillon beat Bruce Walkup
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki & Angelo Mosca
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan
Scott McGhee won a battle royal

12/4/82 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Rufus R. Jones beat ?? to win NWA Bahamas Title in tournament final

12/5/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Scott McGhee beat The Destroyer
Terry Allen beat Jerry Grey
Jake Roberts beat Brian Blair
Barry Windham double DQ Kevin Sullivan
Dusty Rhodes & Rufus R. Jones beat James J. Dillon & Jim Garvin
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki in a cage match

12/6/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan via pinfall in a Texas death match
Barry Windham & Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts & Jim Garvin
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki via pinfall in a no DQ match
Charlie Cook draw Les Thornton
Scott McGhee beat The Destroyer via pinfall
Terry Allen beat The Texan via pinfall

12/7/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts(8:17) via pinfall in a bunkhouse match
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Texas death match
Rufus R. Jones beat Jim Garvin
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen draw Les Thornton & Brian Blair
Charlie Cook beat The Texan

12/8/82 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jake Roberts beat Burrhead Jones
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat The Texan & The Destroyer
Jim Garvin beat Mike Jackson
Kevin Sullivan beat Jerry Grey
Les Thornton beat Terry Allen

12/8/82 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Barry Windham & Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts in a lights out, cage match
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki in a ninja, death match
Rufus R. Jones beat Jim Garvin
Brian Blair & Charlie Cook beat The Destroyer & The Texan
Scott McGhee draw Les Thornton

12/11/82 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Jake Roberts in a Texas bullrope match
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Jim Garvin & Kendo Nagasaki
Rufus R. Jones beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Charlie Cook draw Les Thornton(20:00)
Terry Allen & Brian Blair beat The Texan & The Destroyer

12/12/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham & Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts in a lights out, bunkhouse match
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Texas bullrope match
Rufus R. Jones beat Jim Garvin
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen beat Les Thornton & Brian Blair
Charlie Cook beat The Texan

12/13/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

12/14/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Jake Roberts in a taped fist match
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki in a death match
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan
Rufus R. Jones beat Jim Garvin by DQ
Brian Blair beat Les Thornton
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat The Texan & Jerry Grey
Charlie Cook draw Yoshiaki Yatsu

12/15/82 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/15/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Rufus R. Jones beat James J. Dillon & Jim Garvin in a handicap match
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki in a bullrope match
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan in a lumberjack match
Charlie Cook beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Terry Allen beat Les Thornton
Scott McGhee draw Brian Blair

12/17/82 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Dusty Rhodes beat Jake Roberts via pinfall
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Jim Garvin & Kendo Nagasaki
Rufus R. Jones beat Kevin Sullivan
Gordon Nelson(sub for Charlie Cook) draw Les Thornton(20:00)

12/18/82 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Southern Title tournament
1st Round
Greg Valentine beat Terry Allen
Barry Windham beat Les Thornton
Rufus. R. Jones vs. Kevin Sullivan
Jake Roberts vs. Ron Bass
Charlie Cook vs. Scott McGhee
Jim Garvin vs. Mike Graham
Semifinals
Finals
Barry Windham beat Greg Valentine in tournament final to win vacant Southern Title

12/19/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a prince of darkness, hooded death match
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Jim Garvin & Kendo Nagasaki
Brian Blair beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Jake Roberts
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee vs. Les Thornton & Yoshiaki Yatsu

12/20/82 West Palm Beach, FL  @ Auditorium

12/21/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
No wrestling

12/22/82 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mike Graham beat Ken Starr
Jim Garvin beat ??
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen beat The Texan & Jerry Grey
Rufus R. Jones beat Tommy Wright
Barry Windham, Ron Bass & Charlie Cook beat Kevin Sullivan, Jake Roberts & Kendo Nagasaki

12/22/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan
Angelo Mosca & Jim Garvin beat Rufus R. Jones & Ernie Ladd
Scott McGhee beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Mike Graham beat King Kong Tonga
Brian Blair beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
Terry Allen draw Hiro Matsuda
Scott McGhee beat The Texan

12/25/82 St. Petersburg. FL @ Bayfront Center
Kevin Sullivan beat Dusty Rhodes in a lights out, loser leaves Florida for 60 days, cage match
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Jake Roberts & Jim Garvin in a bullrope match
Ernie Ladd & Rufus R. Jones beat James J. Dillon & Angelo Mosca
Mike Graham beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
Scott McGhee beat King Kong Tonga
Brian Blair draw Terry Allen

12/26/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Hiro Matsuda draw Terry Allen
Brian Blair beat Jack Welch
Scott McGhee beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
Rufus R. Jones beat James J. Dillon
Ernie Ladd, Ron Bass & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan, Jim Garvin & Jake Roberts

12/27/82 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Southern Title tournament
Barry Windham beat ?? in tournament final to win vacant Southern Title

12/28/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Rufus R. Jones & Ernie Ladd beat Angelo Mosca & Jim Garvin
Ron Bass draw Jake Roberts
Mike Graham beat King Kong Tonga
Brian Blair beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
Terry Allen draw Hiro Matsuda
Scott McGhee beat The Texan

12/29/82 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Barry Windham beat Randy Barber
Jake Roberts beat Burrhead Jones
Terry Allen beat Mike Jackson via pinfall
Angelo Mosca beat The Texan
Ron Bass & Rufus R. Jones beat Jerry Grey & The Destroyer

12/29/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Rufus R. Jones & Ernie Ladd beat Angelo Mosca & James J. Dillon in a street fight match
Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts beat Brian Blair & Ron Bass
Barry Windham beat Jim Garvin by DQ
Scott McGhee beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
Mike Graham beat King Kong Tonga
Terry Allen beat The Texan

12/30/82 Port Orange, FL @ Spruce Creek High School
11-man battle royal
Rufus R. Jones vs. Jim Garvin
Barry Windham & Ron Bass vs. Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts
Terry Allen vs. Angelo Mosca
Scott McGhee vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:16 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:33 am
  PM Quote Reply
137th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
1/2/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan in a double bullrope match
Rufus R. Jones beat Jim Garvin
Angelo Mosca beat Brian Blair
Midnight Rider beat The Texan(Raul Mata)
Terry Allen beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
Scott McGhee draw Yoshiaki Yatsu

1/3/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Kangaroos beat The Texan & Jerry Grey
Terry Allen beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
Angelo Mosca, Kevin Sullivan & Jim Garvin beat Rufus R. Jones, Ron Bass & Scott McGhee
Jake Roberts beat Midnight Rider by DQ
Barry Windham beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ

1/4/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Brian Blair beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
The Kangaroos draw Terry Allen & Scott McGhee
Midnight Rider beat The Texan
Rufus R. Jones, Ron Bass & Mike Graham beat Jim Garvin, Angelo Mosca & Jake Roberts
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Barry Windham

1/5/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Kangaroos beat The Texan & Jerry Grey
Barry Windham beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair via pinfall
Leroy Brown beat Bill Snyder

1/5/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Rufus R. Jones by DQ
The Kangaroos(Don Kent & Johnny Heffernan) beat Ron Bass & Barry Windham to win Global Tag Title
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan to win NWA Florida Title
Angelo Mosca beat Midnight Rider by DQ
Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen
Jim Garvin draw Scott McGhee

1/6/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Brian Blair beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
The Kangaroos draw Terry Allen & Scott McGhee
Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts
Rufus R. Jones & Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca & Jim Garvin
Kevin Sullivan beat Barry Windham

1/8/83 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Midnight Rider beat Kevin Sullivan
Angelo Mosca & Jim Garvin beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass
Jake Roberts beat Rufus R. Jones
Mike Graham beat The Texan
Terry Allen beat Don Kent
Scott McGhee draw Johnny Heffernan(20:00)

1/10/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Charlie Cook beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
The Kangaroos draw Terry Allen & Scott McGhee
Kevin Sullivan & Jim Garvin beat Rufus R. Jones & Ron Bass
Midnight Rider beat Jake Roberts by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham(54:56) in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/11/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Midnight Rider & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Ric Flair(10:00) via pinfall
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Jim Garvin by DQ
The Kangaroos beat Terry Allen & Scott McGhee
Leroy Brown beat Ron Bass

1/12/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/12/83 Miami, FL @ Marine Stadium
Midnight Rider beat Jake Roberts in a lights out match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ron Bass via pinfall
Barry Windham, Rufus R. Jones & Mike Graham double countout with Kevin Sullivan, Leroy Brown & Angelo Mosca
Charlie Cook beat Jim Garvin by DQ
Terry Allen beat Don Kent by DQ
Scott McGhee draw Johnny Heffernan by DQ

1/14/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium(Special Friday Card)
Charlie Cook draw Jim Garvin
Leroy Brown & Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen & Scott McGhee
Rufus R. Jones beat Angelo Mosca
The Kangaroos beat Ron Bass & Barry Windham
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Midnight Rider beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair

1/15/83 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Midnight Rider draw Leroy Brown
Mike Graham beat Jim Garvin
Rufus R. Jones beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Ron Bass beat Jake Roberts
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
Charlie Cook & Scott McGhee draw The Kangaroos

1/16/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Terry Allen beat Johnny Heffernan
Don Kent beat Charlie Cook
Leroy Brown beat Rufus R. Jones
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer
Midnight Rider beat Kevin Sullivan
Ron Bass, Mike Graham & Barry Windham double countout with Angelo Mosca, Jake Roberts & Jim Garvin

1/17/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
No Wrestling

1/17/83 Fort Pierce, FL
The Kangaroos vs. Terry Allen & Scott McGhee

1/18/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Midnight Rider & Barry Windham double countout with Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts
Ron Bass beat Leroy Brown in a no DQ match
Mike Graham beat Jim Garvin
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat The Kangaroos to win Global Tag Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rufus R. Jones beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Charlie Cook beat The Texan

1/19/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/19/83 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Midnight Rider beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Rufus R. Jones & Ron Bass beat The Kangaroos by DQ
Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts on a reverse decision DQ
Jim Garvin draw Scott McGhee
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen

1/20/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Kangaroos vs. Charlie Cook & Rufus R. Jones

1/22/83 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Midnight Rider vs. Angelo Mosca
Kevin Sullivan vs. Mike Graham
Rufus R. Jones vs. James J. Dillon in a street fight match
Barry Windham, Ron Bass & Terry Allen vs. Leroy Brown, Jim Garvin & Jake Roberts
Charlie Cook vs. Don Kent
Scott McGhee vs. Johnny Heffernan

1/23/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Charlie Cook beat The Texan
The Kangaroos draw Terry Allen & Scott McGhee
Angelo Mosca & Jim Garvin beat Rufus R. Jones & Ron Bass
Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Midnight Rider & Barry Windham beat Leroy Brown & Kevin Sullivan

1/24/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
No Wrestling

1/25/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Midnight Rider(Ron Bass) beat Kevin Sullivan in a lumberjack match
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca in a Texas death match
The Kangaroos beat Terry Allen & Scott McGhee to win Global Tag Title
Rufus R. Jones beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Jim Garvin beat The Texan
Jake Roberts beat Charlie Cook

1/26/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/26/83 Hollywood, FL @ Sportatorium
Midnight Rider vs. Leroy Brown in a lights out match
The Kangaroos vs. Barry Windham & Ron Bass
Mike Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan
Rufus R. Jones vs. Jake Roberts
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee vs. Angelo Mosca & Jim Garvin
Charlie Cook vs. The Texan

1/30/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Charlie Cook beat James J. Dillon
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Midnight Rider beat Leroy Brown
The Kangaroos beat Terry Allen & Scott McGhee
Rufus R. Jones beat Jim Garvin by DQ
Ron Bass beat Jake Roberts

1/31/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
No Wrestling

1/31/83 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Midnight Rider beat Jake Roberts in a Texas bullrope match
Ron Bass beat Leroy Brown by countout
The Kangaroos beat Mike Graham & Charlie Cook
Rufus R. Jones beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Charlie Cook beat James J. Dillon
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee draw Kevin Sullivan & Jim Garvin

2/1/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass in a lights out, cage match
Charlie Cook, Rufus R. Jones & Midnight Rider beat Jake Roberts, Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown by countout
Mike Graham beat Jim Garvin
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat The Kangaroos in a no DQ match
Charlie Cook beat Ciclon Negro

2/2/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/2/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca in a Texas death match
Rufus R. Jones & Charlie Cook beat The Kangaroos by DQ
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Leroy Brown beat Terry Allen
Scott McGhee draw Jake Roberts
Terry Allen beat Don Kent by DQ

2/5/83 Fort Pierce, FL
The Kangaroos vs. Ron Bass & Rufus R. Jones

2/6/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Andre The Giant & Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts in a lumberjack match
The Kangaroos beat Mike Graham & Charlie Cook
Roddy Piper beat Scott McGhee
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
Scott McGhee beat The Texan

2/7/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Leroy Brown & Kevin Sullivan beat Rufus R. Jones & Andre The Giant
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca by countout
The Kangaroos beat Mike Graham & Roddy Piper
Scott McGhee beat The Destroyer
Terry Allen draw Jake Roberts
Charlie Cook beat Ciclon Negro

2/8/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Midnight Rider & Andre The Giant beat Leroy Brown & Kevin Sullivan via pinfall
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca via pinfall in a lumberjack match
The Kangaroos beat Mike Graham & Roddy Piper
Charlie Cook draw Jake Roberts
Scott McGhee beat The Destroyer
Terry Allen beat Ciclon Negro

2/9/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/9/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Midnight Rider beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Andre The Giant & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts in a bunkhouse match
Mike Graham beat Don Kent
Roddy Piper beat Mr. New York(unmasked as Chick Donovan)
Rufus R. Jones & Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Ciclon Negro
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen draw The Kangaroos

2/10/83 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Midnight Rider vs. Leroy Brown
The Kangaroos vs. Barry Windham & Ron Bass
Rufus R. Jones vs. Angelo Mosca
Charlie Cook vs. Jimmy Garvin

2/12/83 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Andre The Giant won a 16-man battle royal
Midnight Rider beat Kevin Sullivan in a Texas bullrope match
Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown beat Andre The Giant & Ron Bass
Roddy Piper beat The Texan
Charlie Cook beat Don Kent
Terry Allen draw Johnny Heffernan(15:00)

2/12/83 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Midnight Rider beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair

2/13/83 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center(Afternoon Card)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Barry Windham
Andre The Giant & Ron Bass vs. Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown
The Kangaroos vs. Roddy Piper & Rufus R. Jones
Kevin Sullivan vs. Charlie Cook
Plus 2 other matches

2/13/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium(Evening Card)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Andre The Giant
Midnight Rider draw Roddy Piper
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca
Leroy Brown & Kevin Sullivan beat Rufus R. Jones & Barry Windham
Terry Allen beat Johnny Heffernan(aka Bob Dellaserra)
Scott McGhee beat Don Kent
Charlie Cook beat Ciclon Negro

2/14/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham(23:44) in a steel cage match
Andre The Giant & Midnight Rider beat Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown(9:42) in a lights out match
Angelo Mosca, Roddy Piper, Jake Roberts beat Ron Bass, Rufus R. Jones, Charlie Cook(14:25)
Johnny Heffernan beat The Texan(14:02) via pinfall
Terry Allen beat Don Kent(20:10) via pinfall

2/15/1983 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Scott McGhee(24:03)
Rufus R. Jones double countout with Leroy Brown in a no DQ, lights out match
Terry Allen & Midnight Rider beat The Kangaroos to win Global Tag Title
Note: Midnight Rider gives up belt, and Allen chooses Scott McGhee as partner
Charlie Cook(sub for Mike Graham) & Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca & Roddy Piper by DQ
Ron Bass beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Jake Roberts

2/16/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/17/83 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Midnight Rider & Rufus R. Jones beat Leroy Brown & Kevin Sullivan
Terry Allen beat Don Kent
Scott McGhee beat Johnny Heffernan
Terry Allen beat Jake Roberts
Ron Bass & Charlie Cook beat The Texan & Angelo Mosca

2/18/83 Hollywood, FL @ Sportatorium
Midnight Rider vs. Kevin Sullivan in a lights out, I quit match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Barry Windham
The Kangaroos vs. Ron Bass & Mike Graham
Plus 2 more big matches including a 6 man tag match

2/19/83 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Midnight Rider

2/20/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca in a lights out, taped fist match
Ron Bass beat Kevin Sullivan in a bullrope match
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Rufus R. Jones draw Leroy Brown in a head butt match
Charlie Cook beat Jake Roberts
Johnny Heffernan beat The Texan   

2/21/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca in a taped fist match
Ron Bass & Rufus R. Jones double countout with Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown
Masked Superstar beat Charlie Cook
Terry Allen beat Super Destroyer
Charlie Cook & Scott McGhee beat Jake Roberts & Johnny Heffernan
The Texan beat Rocky Raymond

2/22/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Leroy Brown beat Rufus R. Jones in a lights out, Chicago street fight match
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan(20:39) via pinfall
Charlie Cook beat Jake Roberts by forfeit
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee draw Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Charlie Cook beat Johnny Heffernan

2/23/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Kangaroos beat Rocky Raymond & Tommy Wright
Ron Bass beat Jake Roberts via pinfall
Barry Windham beat Jerry Grey via pinfall

2/23/83 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Barry Windham & Ron Bass vs. Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan in a lights out, bunkhouse match
Rufus R. Jones vs. Leroy Brown
Mike Graham vs. Jake Roberts
Plus 3 other matches

2/27/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Kevin Sullivan & Angelo Mosca in a lights out, double bullrope match
Leroy Brown beat Rufus R. Jones in a Chicago street fight match
Scott McGhee beat Jake Roberts
Terry Allen beat Don Kent
Johnny Heffernan beat The Texan

2/28/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Kevin Sullivan & Angelo Mosca(5:12) in a lights out, double bullrope match
Leroy Brown beat Rufus R. Jones(10:38) via pinfall
Scott McGhee beat Jake Roberts(11:56) via pinfall
Don Kent beat Terry Allen(22:59) via pinfall
Johnny Heffernan beat The Texan(12:05) via pinfall

3/1/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Leroy Brown beat Rufus R. Jones in a street fight match
Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass
Rufus R. Jones, Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Leroy Brown & The Kangaroos in an elimination match
Jake Roberts beat Tommy Wright
Frank Dusek beat The Texan
Bill Snyder beat Jerry Grey  

3/2/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/2/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Ron Bass
Leroy Brown beat Rufus R. Jones
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat The Kangaroos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Dusek beat The Texan
Rocky Raymond beat Super Destroyer

3/3/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Angelo Mosca beat Barry Windham in a taped fist match
Leroy Brown beat Rufus R. Jones in a Chicago street fight match
Ron Bass beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Terry Allen beat Don Kent
Scott McGhee draw Johnny Heffernan
Frank Dusek beat The Texan

3/4/83 Plant City, FL
including Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham & others

3/6/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a Diablo Canyon death match
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat Leroy Brown in a head butt match
Ron Bass & Charlie Cook beat The Kangaroos by DQ
Scott McGhee beat Frank Dusek
Terry Allen beat Rocky Raymond

3/7/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
No Wrestling

3/7/83 Fort Pierce, FL
The Kangaroos vs. Barry Windham & Terry Allen

3/8/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes, Ron Bass & Barry Windham beat Leroy Brown, Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan by DQ
The Kangaroos beat Terry Allen & Scott McGhee to win Global Tag Title
Charlie Cook beat Frank Dusek
Rufus R. Jones beat Rocky Raymond
Tommy Wright draw The Texan

3/9/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/9/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes & Rufus R. Jones beat Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown by DQ
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca
The Kangaroos beat Charlie Cook & Ron Bass
Scott McGhee beat Frank Dusek
Terry Allen beat Rocky Raymond

3/10/83 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown
Ron Bass vs. Angelo Mosca
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen vs. The Kangaroos
Rufus R. Jones vs. Frank Dusek

3/11/83 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College  
Dusty Rhodes vs. Kevin Sullivan  
Ron Bass & Barry Windham vs. Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown  
Charlie Cook vs. Frank Dusek  
The Kangaroos vs. Terry Allen & Scott McGhee

3/12/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass
Rufus R. Jones beat Leroy Brown
Barry Windham & Charlie Cook beat The Kangaroos
Scott McGhee beat Frank Dusek
Terry Allen beat Rocky Raymond

3/13/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Bill Snyder won an 8-man battle royal
Rufus R. Jones beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Barry Windham & Scott McGhee draw The Kangaroos
Charlie Cook beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Ron Bass beat Frank Dusek
Terry Allen beat Bill Snyder

3/14/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
No Wrestling

3/14/83 Cross City, FL @ High School
Barry Windham & Bugsy McGraw beat Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown by DQ
Charlie Cook beat James J. Dillon(sub for Roddy Piper)
Rufus R. Jones beat Frank Dusek
The Kangaroos vs. Terry Allen & Scott McGhee

3/14/83 Sebring, FL @ Highlands County Fairgrounds Sports Pavilion
Dusty Rhodes vs. Kevin Sullivan

3/15/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan(6:08) via pinfall in a lights out, Diablo Canyon death match
Roddy Piper beat Charlie Cook(12:03) via pinfall
Barry Windham & Dick Murdoch beat Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown by DQ in a Texas tornado match
Scott McGhee beat Don Kent
Rufus R. Jones beat Johnny Heffernan
Ron Bass beat Tommy Wright
Terry Allen beat Frank Dusek by DQ

3/16/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Frank Dusek beat Barry Windham to win Southern Title
Scott McGhee beat Tommy Wright
Terry Allen beat Dennis Brown
Kevin Sullivan beat The Texan
Ron Bass & Charlie Cook beat Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown by DQ
Frank Dusek beat Jerry Grey

3/16/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan
The Kangaroos beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass
Roddy Piper beat Charlie Cook
Angelo Mosca beat Scott McGhee
Terry Allen beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat Frank Dusek

3/17/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Terry Allen draw Don Kent
Frank Dusek beat Scott McGhee
Ron Bass & Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown
Roddy Piper beat Charlie Cook
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham won a battle royal

3/20/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass in a lights out match
Dusty Rhodes & Charlie Cook beat Roddy Piper & Kevin Sullivan by countout
Leroy Brown beat Barry Windham
Terry Allen & Rufus R. Jones beat The Kangaroos
Rufus R. Jones beat The Texan
Frank Dusek beat Tommy Wright   

3/21/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
No Wrestling

3/21/83 Sebring, FL @ Highland County Fairgrounds Sports Pavilion
Dusty Rhodes vs. Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham vs. Roddy Piper
Plus other matches

3/22/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Barry Windham beat Leroy Brown by DQ
The Kangaroos beat Rufus R. Jones & Charlie Cook
Terry Allen beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Wendi Richter beat Judy Martin to win United States Womens Title
Frank Dusek beat Scott McGhee

3/23/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Scott McGhee beat Johnny Heffernan to win vacant NWA Florida Title

3/23/83 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Barry Windham beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee draw The Kangaroos
Rufus R. Jones beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Frank Dusek
Wendi Richter beat Judy Martin

3/24/83 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes vs. Kevin Sullivan in a Diablo Canyon death match
Barry Windham vs. Leroy Brown
Charlie Cook vs. Roddy Piper
The Kangaroos vs. Terry Allen & Scott McGhee
Judy Martin vs. Wendi Richter
The Texan vs. Frank Dusek

3/26/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Frank Dusek beat Jerry Grey
The Professional beat The Texan
Wendi Richter beat Judy Martin
Leroy Brown beat Charlie Cook by default
The Kangaroos beat Terry Allen & Scott McGhee
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca to win Canadian Title
Dusty Rhodes beat Roddy Piper

3/27/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Judy Martin beat Wendi Richter by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat The Texan
The Kangaroos beat Terry Allen & Charlie Cook
The Professional beat Scott McGhee
Barry Windham beat Leroy Brown in a Texas death match
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek

3/28/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
No Wrestling

3/28/83 Fort Pierce, FL
Dusty Rhodes vs. Kevin Sullivan in a bunkhouse match
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham vs. Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek
Leroy Brown vs. Terry Allen
The Kangaroos vs. Rufus R. Jones & Charlie Cook
Scott McGhee vs. The Professional

3/29/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca, Kevin Sullivan & Frank Dusek
Scott McGhee beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Terry Allen beat Don Kent
Charlie Cook beat The Professional by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat Johnny Heffernan

3/30/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/30/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Frank Dusek & Angelo Mosca
Charlie Cook beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat Professional by DQ
Barry Windham beat Leroy Brown
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Kangaroos to win Global Tag Title
Purple Haze beat The Texan

3/31/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Purple Haze beat The Texan
Charlie Cook beat Kevin Sullivan
Rufus R. Jones beat The Professional by DQ
Scott McGhee beat Leroy Brown
Frank Dusek beat Terry Allen
The Kangaroos beat Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham by DQ



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:33 am
  PM Quote Reply
138th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
4/2/83 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes vs. Purple Haze in a cage match
Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek in a bunkhouse match
Rufus R. Jones vs. James J. Dillon in an African death match
The Kangaroos vs. Terry Allen & Charlie Cook
Big Daddy vs. The Destroyer, The Texan & Bill Snyder in a handicap match

4/3/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca
Barry Windham beat Leroy Brown(sub for James J. Dillon)
Scott McGhee beat The Professional
Frank Dusek beat Rufus R. Jones
Charlie Cook beat Purple Haze
Kangaroo I beat Terry Allen
Lone Eagle beat Tiny Tom

4/4/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Angelo Mosca
Barry Windham beat Frank Dusek By DQ
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Rufus R. Jones & Brad Armstrong beat The Kangaroos
Charlie Cook draw The Professional
Lone Eagle beat Tiny Tom via pinfall

4/5/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze(7:00) by DQ in a lights out match
Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan by DQ in a Texas tornado match
Scott McGhee beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Terry Allen beat Johnny Heffernan
Lone Eagle beat Tiny Tom
Brad Armstrong beat The Professional

4/6/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/6/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan draw Angelo Mosca & Purple Haze
Barry Windham beat Frank Dusek by DQ
The Kangaroos beat Rufus R. Jones & Charlie Cook
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Lone Eagle beat Tiny Tom
Brad Armstrong draw The Professional

4/7/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Rufus R. Jones beat The Professional by DQ
Lone Eagle beat Tiny Tom
Brad Armstrong beat Leroy Brown
Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen & Scott McGhee
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca
Barry Windham & Brad Armstrong beat The Kangaroos

4/9/83 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton  
Dusty Rhodes vs. Kevin Sullivan in a bunkhouse match
Angelo Mosca vs. Blackjack Mulligan  
The Kangaroos vs. Barry Windham & Terry Allen  
Tiny Tom vs. Lone Eagle  
plus 3 other matches

4/10/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Angelo Mosca, Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze beat Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham by DQ
Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street
Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong beat The Kangaroos by DQ
Leroy Brown beat Charlie Cook
The Professional beat Rufus R. Jones

4/11/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek
Scott McGhee beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Adrian Street
Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze beat Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong
The Professional beat Rufus R. Jones

4/12/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca & Purple Haze(7:48) by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Big Daddy(8:00) by DQ
Barry Windham beat Frank Dusek
The Kangaroos beat Brad Armstrong & Terry Allen
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Adrian Street by DQ
The Professional beat Rufus R. Jones

4/13/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/13/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Barry Windham(60:00)
Dusty Rhodes, Big Daddy & Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca, Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Adrian Street beat Scott McGhee to win NWA Florida Title
Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong beat The Kangaroos to win Global Tag Title
Charlie Cook beat Frank Dusek by DQ

4/15/83 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Barry Windham
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek
Scott McGhee vs. Adrian Street
Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze vs. Brad Armstrong & Terry Allen
Charlie Cook vs. Bad Leroy Brown
Rufus R. Jones vs. The Professional

4/16/83 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes(13:00) by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek in a bunkhouse match
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Purple Haze beat Terry Allen
Brad Armstrong beat Adrian Street by reverse decision
Big Daddy & Rufus R. Jones beat The Kangaroos
The Professional draw Charlie Cook

4/17/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Barry Windham
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca in a lumberjack match
Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze beat Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong
Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street
Big Daddy draw Leroy Brown
Rufus R. Jones & Charlie Cook beat The Kangaroos

4/18/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca & Purple Haze
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan(9:11) by DQ
Scott McGhee beat Leroy Brown(17:37) by countout
Adrian Street beat Terry Allen(9:37) via pinfall
Brad Armstrong & Charlie Cook draw Frank Dusek & The Professional(20:00)

4/19/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze
Barry Windham double DQ Frank Dusek
Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown beat Blackjack Mulligan & Charlie Cook
Adrian Street beat Scott McGhee
Terry Allen, Brad Armstrong & Charlie Cook beat James J. Dillon, The Professional(Les Thornton) & The Destroyer

4/20/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/20/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Frank Dusek & Leroy Brown
Purple Haze beat Terry Allen
Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street
Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong beat The Professional & The Destroyer

4/23/83 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze by DQ
Big Daddy beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Frank Dusek
Barry Windham & Terry Allen vs. Adrian Street & James J. Dillon
Angelo Mosca vs. Ron Bass
Scott McGhee vs. The Professional
Charlie Cook vs. Jerry Grey

4/24/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze
Kevin Sullivan draw Barry Windham
Blackjack Mulligan beat Frank Dusek
Bobby Duncum beat Ron Bass
Terry Allen beat Adrian Street
Brad Armstrong & Scott McGhee draw Leroy Brown & The Professional
Charlie Cook beat James J. Dillon

4/25/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
No Wrestling

4/25/83 Fort Pierce, FL
Terry Allen & Barry Windham vs. Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum

4/26/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan(6:09) in a lights out, Texas death match
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum by DQ
Adrian Street beat Terry Allen by forfeit due to a leg injury
Scott McGhee & Brad Armstrong draw The Professional & Leroy Brown
Charlie Cook beat Leroy Brown by DQ(sub for Frank Dusek)

4/27/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/27/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Ron Bass beat James J. Dillon
Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Cook & Brad Armstrong
Scott McGhee draw The Professional
Leroy Brown & Bobby Duncum beat Big Daddy & Dennis Brown

4/30/83 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes vs. Kevin Sullivan in a bunkhouse match
Barry Windham vs. Purple Haze
Ron Bass beat Frank Dusek to win Southern Title
Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong vs. Adrian Street & Leroy Brown
Scott McGhee vs. The Professional
Charlie Cook vs. Bobby Duncum

5/1/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Charlie Cook beat James J. Dillon
Scott McGhee & Brad Armstrong draw The Professional & Leroy Brown
Terry Allen beat Adrian Street by reverse decision
Bobby Duncum beat Rob Bass
Blackjack Mulligan beat Frank Dusek
Kevin Sullivan beat Barry Windham in a lights out Texas death match
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze in a lights out Texas death match

5/2/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

5/3/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca in a human cage, lumberjack match
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham double DQ Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Bobby Duncum beat Ron Bass
Scott McGhee & Brad Armstrong draw Leroy Brown & Stan Hansen
Terry Allen beat Adrian Street by DQ
The Professional beat Charlie Cook

5/4/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/4/83 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Dusty Rhodes vs. Purple Haze
Blackjack Mulligan & Ron Bass vs. Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum
Frank Dusek vs. Barry Windham
Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong vs. Leroy Brown & The Professional
Charlie Cook vs. Adrian Street
James J. Dillon vs. Scott McGhee

5/5/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Brad Armstrong draw The Professional
Terry Allen beat Adrian Street
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Ron Bass, Scott McGhee & Charlie Cook beat Bobby Duncum, Leroy Brown & Frank Dusek
Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown beat Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan by DQ

5/8/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Terry Allen draw The Professional
Scott McGhee beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Adrian Street beat Brad Armstrong
Ron Bass beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas death match
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham double countout with Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan in a Texas tornado match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca in a lights out Texas barbed wire fence match

5/9/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Leroy Brown beat Tommy Wright
Scott McGhee beat The Professional by DQ
Ron Bass beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum beat Brad Armstrong & Terry Allen to win Global Tag Title
Purple Haze beat Barry Windham by countout in a Texas death match
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street via pinfall

5/10/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in a no DQ match
Ron Bass beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas death match
Scott McGhee beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong beat Adrian Street & The Professional
Leroy Brown beat Mike Jackson

5/11/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/11/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze beat Barry Windham & Dusty Rhodes
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Brad Armstrong & Terry Allen beat James J. Dillon & Adrian Street
Scott McGhee beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Leroy Brown beat Jerry Grey by DQ

5/12/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bobby Duncum vs. Scott McGhee

5/15/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Scott McGhee beat Tommy Wright
Adrian Street & James J. Dillon beat Brad Armstrong & Terry Allen
Ron Bass beat The Professional
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan in a bullrope match
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze

5/16/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Scott McGhee beat The Professional
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan
Ron Bass beat Purple Haze by DQ
Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum beat Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong by DQ
Adrian Street beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

5/17/83 Tampa, FL @ Al Lopez Field
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in a steel cage match
Bobby Duncum & Angelo Mosca beat Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong
Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street by DQ
Ron Bass beat The Professional
James J. Dillon beat Tommy Wright

5/18/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/18/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Barry Windham beat Purple Haze
Ron Bass & Big Daddy beat Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
Adrian Street beat Scott McGhee
Brad Armstrong beat The Professional

5/19/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Professional beat Tommy Wright
Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street by DQ
Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen Brad Armstrong
Bobby Duncum beat Ron Bass by DQ
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca in a Texas death match

5/20/83 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College  
Barry Windham vs. Purple Haze  
Ron Bass & Brad Armstrong vs. Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum  
Terry Allen vs. The Professional 
Adrian Street vs. Scott McGhee  
James J. Dillon vs. Tommy Wright

5/22/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street
Purple Haze beat Barry Windham
Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum draw Dick Murdoch & Ron Bass
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Terry Allen beat James J. Dillon
Brad Armstrong beat The Professional

5/23/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Professional beat Tommy Wright
Bobby Duncum beat Brad Armstrong
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
Adrian Street beat Scott McGhee
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Purple Haze beat Barry Windham in a lumberjack match

5/24/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street(9:25) by countout
Purple Haze beat Barry Windham via pinfall in a death match
Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum draw Dick Murdoch & Ron Bass
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Terry Allen beat James J. Dillon
Brad Armstrong beat The Professional

5/25/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/25/83 Homestead, FL
Angelo Mosca & Duncum vs. Ron Bass & Big Daddy

5/26/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Brad Armstrong beat The Professional
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan
Purple Haze beat Terry Allen
Ron Bass & Barry Windham beat Bobby Duncum & Angelo Mosca by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street

5/27/83 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Duncum & Angelo Mosca vs. Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong

5/28/83 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca
Adrian Street beat Scott McGhee
Bobby Duncum beat Terry Allen via pinfall
Brad Armstrong draw The Professional(20:00)

5/29/83 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center(Afternoon Card)
Barry Windham vs. Purple Haze in a lights out, Texas death match
Bobby Duncum vs. Ron Bass
Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong vs. Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan
Scott McGhee vs. Adrian Street
The Professional vs. Tommy Wright

5/29/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Scott McGhee & Brad Armstrong beat The Professional & James J. Dillon
Ron Bass beat Bobby Duncum
Adrian Street beat Terry Allen
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca in a Texas death match
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze

5/30/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Scott McGhee, Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong beat James J. Dillon, Tommy Wright & The Professional
Ron Bass beat Bobby Duncum
Adrian Street beat Terry Allen
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Angelo Mosca beat Barry Windham
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze in a Texas death match

5/31/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright
Scott McGhee beat The Professional
Brad Armstrong beat Adrian Street
Ron Bass beat Bobby Duncum
Angelo Mosca beat Barry Windham in a taped fist match
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/1/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/1/83 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass via pinfall
Scott McGhee beat Purple Haze by DQ
Brad Armstrong draw The Professional
Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright

6/2/83 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton  
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street
Barry Windham & Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca
Scott McGhee beat Bobby Duncum
Brad Armstrong beat The Professional
Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright

6/4/83 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street
Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum double countout with Barry Windham & Terry Allen
Ron Bass double DQ Purple Haze
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan
Brad Armstrong beat The Professional

6/5/83 Fort Pierce, FL(Afternoon Card)
Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum vs. Barry Windham & Ron Bass

6/5/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze in a Texas death match
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Graham in a Texas death match
Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass in a Texas tornado match
Adrian Street beat Terry Allen in a lumberjack match
Scott McGhee double countout with The Professional
Brad Armstrong draw Charlie Cook

6/6/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Midnight Rider & Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Mosca beat Barry Windham
Bobby Duncum & Adrian Street beat Ron Bass & Terry Allen
Brad Armstrong double countout with The Professional
Scott McGhee draw Charlie Cook
Dennis Brown beat Tommy Wright

6/7/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Midnight Rider beat Kevin Sullivan
Purple Haze beat Mike Graham in a Texas death match
Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum beat Ron Bass & Terry Allen by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Adrian Street by DQ
Scott McGhee beat The Professional
Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong beat Dennis Brown & Tommy Wright

6/8/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/8/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street & then cut a lock of Street’s hair
Mike Graham & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in a taped fist match
Angelo Mosca beat Big Daddy by DQ
Ron Bass beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Scott McGhee beat The Professional via pinfall
Brad Armstrong draw Charlie Cook

6/9/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Brad Armstrong & Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in a taped fist match
Barry Windham beat Adrian Street
Ron Bass & Charlie Cook beat Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum by DQ
Scott McGhee draw The Professional
Brad Armstrong beat Mr. Olympia
Terry Allen beat Dennis Brown

6/11/83 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca by DQ in a lights out, Texas justice match
Dusty Rhodes & Junkyard Dog beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze when Rhodes pinned Sullivan(15:12) via pinfall
Ron Bass beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas bullrope match
Barry Windham beat Adrian Street by DQ
The Professional beat Big Daddy by DQ
Brad Armstrong draw Charlie Cook
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen beat Dennis Brown & Tommy Wright

6/12/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum
Dusty Rhodes & Ron Bass beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Barry Windham beat Adrian Street
Charlie Cook beat The Professional by DQ
Scott McGhee & Brad Armstrong beat Elijah Akeem & Bill Snyder
Big Daddy beat Mr. Olympia(Tommy Wright)

6/13/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee draw Charlie Cook & Dennis Brown
Brad Armstrong beat Mr. Olympia
Big Daddy beat The Professional by DQ
Barry Windham beat Adrian Street via pinfall
Dusty Rhodes & Ron Bass beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze via pinfall in a taped fist match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum via pinfall in a lights out bunkhouse match

6/14/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ron Bass & Midnight Rider beat Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan(10:19) via pinfall
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas death match
Barry Windham beat Adrian Street by DQ
Ron Bass beat The Professional
Brad Armstrong & Terry Allen beat Dennis Brown & Mr. Olympia
Scott McGhee beat Charlie Cook

6/15/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/15/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Brian Blair beat The Professional
Scott McGhee beat Charlie Cook
Brad Armstrong beat Mr. Olympia

6/16/83 Palatka, FL @ High School
Bobby Duncum vs. Ron Bass

6/19/83 Gainesville, FL @ Stephen C. O’Connell Center(Afternoon Card)
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Barry Windham
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum in a Texas tornado match
Big Daddy vs. Adrian Street
Plus 3 other matches

6/19/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium(Evening Card)
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes in a match with Ron Bass as special referee
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca
Barry Windham beat Purple Haze
Kevin Sullivan, Bobby Duncum & Adrian Street beat Big Daddy, Charlie Cook & Brad Armstrong
Scott McGhee beat Mr. Olympia
The Professional beat Dennis Brown

6/20/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Brad Armstrong(sub for Ron Bass) beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in a lights out, cage match
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Barry Windham via pinfall
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Mike Graham beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Brian Blair beat Adrian Street via pinfall
Brad Armstrong, Scott McGhee, Charlie Cook beat The Professional, Mr. Olympia & James J. Dillon

6/21/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Scott McGhee(30:00)
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum(6:10) in a bunkhouse match
Elijah Akeem beat Barry Windham(9:21) via pinfall
Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze beat Mike Graham & Brad Armstrong
Brad Armstrong beat Mr. Olympia
Charlie Cook beat The Professional by DQ

6/22/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/22/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca
Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze beat Charlie Cook & Barry Windham
The Professional beat Dennis Brown
Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street by DQ
Bobby Duncum beat Brad Armstrong
Charlie Cook beat Mr. Olympia

6/23/83 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Barry Windham
Ron Bass & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum in a Texas tornado match
Mike Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan
Scott McGhee vs. Purple Haze
Plus 2 other matches

??6/23/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bobby Duncum & Angelo Mosca vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Ron Bass in a Texas tornado match

6/25/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Ron Bass & Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in a match with Eddie Graham as special referee NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Barry Windham by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca by DQ in a bunkhouse match
Big Daddy beat Adrian Street by countout
Scott McGhee draw Bobby Duncum
Brad Armstrong beat The Professional
Charlie Cook beat Mr. Olympia

??6/26/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Bobby Duncum competed in a one night tournament for a '84 corvette. Other participants were: Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham, Blackjack Mulligan, Ron Bass, Scott McGhee, Brad Armstrong, Charlie Cook, Big Daddy, Angelo Mosca, Purple Haze, Kevin Sullivan, Elijah Akeem, The Professional & Adrian Street

6/27/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes double DQ Ron Bass
Barry Windham & Mike Graham beat Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum by DQ
Purple Haze beat Brad Armstrong
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Elijah Akeem beat Charlie Cook via pinfall
The Professional beat Dennis Brown

6/28/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes double DQ Ron Bass
Kevin Sullivan, Purple Haze & Reverend Mr. Black beat Mike Graham, Brad Armstrong & Scott McGhee
Barry Windham beat Elijah Akeem
Barry Windham beat Adrian Street
Angelo Mosca beat Charlie Cook
Bobby Duncum beat Rocky Raymond
The Professional beat Dennis Brown

6/29/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/29/83 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass & Purple Haze
Mike Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan in a bunkhouse match
Scott McGhee vs. Angelo Mosca
Plus 3 other matches

6/30/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Adrian Street beat Tommy Wright
Scott McGhee beat Reverend Mr. Black
The Professional beat Dennis Brown
Brad Armstrong beat The Professional
Purple Haze beat Mike Graham in a Texas death match
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham beat Ron Bass & Angelo Mosca by DQ



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:33 am
  PM Quote Reply
139th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
7/1/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes double DQ Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Purple Haze
Mike Graham, Barry Windham & Brad Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum, Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan
Ox Baker beat Charlie Cook
Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street by DQ
The Professional & Joyce Grable beat Rocky Raymond & Penny Mitchell
Reverend Mr. Black beat Dennis Brown

7/2/83 Key West, FL
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham beat Ron Bass & Angelo Mosca by DQ
Mike Graham beat Purple Haze by DQ
Ox Baker beat Charlie Cook
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Reverend Mr. Black beat Dennis Brown

7/3/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
The Professional beat Dennis Brown
Bobby Duncum beat Bob Russell
Penny Mitchell beat Joyce Grable
Angelo Mosca beat Charlie Cook by countout
Purple Haze, Kevin Sullivan & Reverend Mr. Black(aka Ray Candy) beat Mike Graham, Scott McGhee & Brad Armstrong
Barry Windham beat Elijah Akeem(aka Leroy Brown) by countout in a no DQ match
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass & Ox Baker

7/4/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham beat Ron Bass & Ox Baker by DQ
Mike Graham beat Bobby Duncum
Brad Armstrong, Scott McGhee & Dennis Brown beat Angelo Mosca, Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Reverend Mr. Black beat Bob Russell
Adrian Street beat Dennis Brown
Penny Mitchell beat Joyce Grable

7/5/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/5/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Blackjack Mulligan & Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass & Ox Baker(10:00) by DQ
Barry Windham beat Adrian Street & Elijah Akeem(12:09) in a handicap match
Scott McGhee & Mike Graham beat Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum to win Global Tag Title
Kevin Sullivan beat Bob Russell
Penny Mitchell beat Joyce Grable
Charlie Cook draw Les Thornton(20:00)
Purple Haze beat Brad Armstrong

7/6/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker by DQ
Purple Haze no contest with Blackjack Mulligan
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Mike Graham, Brad Armstrong & Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street, Bobby Duncum & Elijah Akeem
Charlie Cook draw Les Thornton
Penny Mitchell beat Joyce Grable
Kevin Sullivan beat Dennis Brown
Adrian Street beat Bob Russell

7/7/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Les Thornton draw Scott McGhee
Ox Baker beat Bob Russell
Penny Mitchell beat Joyce Grable
Charlie Cook beat Adrian Street
Brad Armstrong beat Kevin Sullivan
Mike Graham beat Purple Haze
Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham beat Ron Bass, Bobby Duncum & Angelo Mosca

7/9/83 Fort Pierce, FL
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass
Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze vs. Mike Graham & Scott McGhee
Angelo Mosca vs. Charlie Cook
Bobby Duncum vs. Brad Armstrong
Penny Mitchell vs. Joyce Grable

7/10/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Charlie Cook draw Les Thornton
Bobby Duncum & Ox Baker beat Scott McGhee & Brad Armstrong
Purple Haze beat Mike Graham
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham beat The Zambuie Express(Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad(aka Ray Candy))
Dusty Rhodes double countout with Ron Bass

7/11/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes double countout with Ron Bass in a no DQ match
Barry Windham beat Ox Baker via pinfall
Bobby Duncum beat Mike Graham via pinfall in a bunkhouse match
The Zambuie Express & Kevin Sullivan beat Scott McGhee, Brad Armstrong & Charlie Cook
Les Thornton beat Adrian Street
Tommy Wright draw Shotgun Willie

7/12/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/12/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ron Bass beat Dusty Rhodes by countout
Angelo Mosca beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in a handicap match
Barry Windham beat Ox Baker
The Zambuie Express beat Brad Armstrong & Scott McGhee by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Duncum
Les Thornton beat Adrian Street

7/13/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker in a Texas death match
Angelo Mosca beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze by countout in a handicap match
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham by countout
Scott McGhee & Mike Graham beat The Zambuie Express by DQ
Bobby Duncum beat Les Thornton
Brad Armstrong beat Adrian Street

7/15/83 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Ron Bass vs. Barry Windham
Mike Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan in a bunkhouse match
Brad Armstrong & Scott McGhee vs. Purple Haze & Angelo Mosca
Charlie Cook vs. Elijah Akeem
Plus a 6-man tag match

7/16/83 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ron Bass
Barry Windham vs. Elijah Akeem
Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum vs. Mike Graham & Scott McGhee
Brad Armstrong vs. Ox Baker
Kevin Sullivan vs. Charlie Cook
Dennis Brown vs. Tommy Wright

7/17/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Brad Armstrong beat Adrian Street
Kareem Muhammad beat Scott McGhee
Mike Graham by Ox Baker by DQ
Barry Windham draw Ron Bass
Bob Backlund beat Bobby Duncum
Dusty Rhodes & Angelo Mosca beat Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan
Blackjack Mulligan beat Elijah Akeem

7/18/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Angelo Mosca beat Purple Haze via pinfall in a lights out match
The Zambuie Express beat Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Bobby Duncum via pinfall
Ron Bass beat Mike Graham by countout
Scott McGhee beat Ox Baker by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Shotgun Willie via pinfall

7/19/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jos LeDuc beat Scott McGhee to win NWA Florida Title

7/19/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Zambuie Express beat Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Purple Haze
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Ron Bass by DQ
Barry Windham & Fabulous Moolah beat Adrian Street & Miss Linda
Scott McGhee beat Ox Baker by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Duncum
Les Thornton beat The Texan

7/20/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham & Fabulous Moolah beat Adrian Street & Miss Linda
Elijah Akeem beat Mike Graham
Scott McGhee beat Bobby Duncum
Les Thornton & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ox Baker & Shotgun Willie

7/21/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Les Thornton beat Mr. Olympia
The Zambuie Express beat Scott McGhee & Charlie Cook
Ron Bass beat Mike Graham by DQ
Barry Windham beat Ox Baker
Bob Backlund beat Bobby Duncum
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca beat Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan

7/22/83 Port Orange, FL @ Spruce Creek High School
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ron Bass
Barry Windham vs. Elijah Akeem
Mike Graham vs. Kareem Muhammad
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. vs. Bobby Duncum & Ox Baker
Charlie Cook vs. Kevin Sullivan
Les Thornton vs. Scott McGhee

7/23/83 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
James J. Dillon beat Dusty Rhodes in a Texas bullrope match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass in a lights out match
Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham & Angelo Mosca vs. The Zambuie Express & Purple Haze
Jos LeDuc beat Scott McGhee
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Bobby Duncum beat Brad Armstrong
Charlie Cook beat Ox Baker
Les Thornton beat Mr. Olympia

7/24/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium  
Angelo Mosca, Jr.(sub for Angelo Mosca, Sr.) beat Purple Haze
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham in a Texas death match
Jos LeDuc beat Charlie Cook
Les Thornton(sub for Brad Armstrong) & Scott McGhee beat Bobby Duncum & Ox Baker
Les Thornton beat Shotgun Willie

7/25/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Bass beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Purple Haze via pinfall in a lumberjack match
Barry Windham & Mike Graham beat The Zambuie Express
Jos LeDuc beat Mike Graham(sub for Scott McGhee) via pinfall
Bobby Duncum & Ox Baker beat Brad Armstrong & Charlie Cook
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Shotgun Willie via pinfall

7/26/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/26/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass by DQ in a match with 2 referees
Purple Haze & The Zambuie Express double countout with Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham & Angelo Mosca, Sr.
Mike Graham beat Bobby Duncum
Jos LeDuc beat Les Thornton(sub for Brad Armstrong)
Scott McGhee beat Ox Baker by DQ
Les Thornton & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Charlie Cook & Dennis Brown

7/27/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham beat The Zambuie Express & Purple Haze
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Kevin Sullivan
Mike Graham & Scott McGhee beat Bobby Duncum & Ox Baker
Charlie Cook beat Mr. Olympia
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Shotgun Willie

7/28/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Les Thornton draw Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Les Thornton beat Ox Baker
Jos LeDuc beat Charlie Cook
Mike Graham & Scott McGhee beat The Zambuie Express
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca beat Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan

7/30/83 St Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Elijah Akeem(11:09) in a lights out, African death match
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Purple Haze in a Canadian death match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
Mike Graham & Scott McGhee beat Ox Baker & Yoshiaki Yatsu(sub for Bobby Duncum)
Jos LeDuc beat Charlie Cook
Les Thornton beat Dennis Brown
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Mr. Olympia

7/31/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Angelo Mosca, Jr., Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan beat Purple Haze, Ron Bass & Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham beat Jos LeDuc
The Zambuie Express beat Scott McGhee & Mike Graham to win Global Tag Title
Les Thornton beat Ox Baker by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Yoshiaki Yatsu

8/1/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Mike Graham(60:00)
Ron Bass beat Dusty Rhodes via pinfall in a lights out, Texas death match
Barry Windham, Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat The Zambuie Express & Purple Haze
Jos LeDuc beat Les Thornton via pinfall
Scott McGhee beat Ox Baker(sub for Les Thornton) via pinfall

8/2/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ron Bass beat Dusty Rhodes in a Texas death match
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Mike Graham by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Barry Windham by forfeit
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Elijah Akeem beat Scott McGhee
Les Thornton draw Yoshiaki Yatsu

8/3/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/3/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Barry Windham by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express in a steel cage match
Junkyard Dog beat Ron Bass
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Purple Haze
Mil Mascaras beat The Texan
Jos LeDuc beat Scott McGhee
Mike Graham beat Ox Baker
Charlie Cook draw Les Thornton

8/4/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Charlie Cook beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
The Zambuie Express beat Les Thornton & Scott McGhee
Mike Graham beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham
Angelo Mosca beat Purple Haze in a Canadian death match
NWA World Champion Harley Race double DQ Dusty Rhodes

8/7/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass by DQ
Barry Windham beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
The Zambuie Express beat Scott McGhee & Mike Graham
Purple Haze beat Charlie Cook
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Mr. Olympia
Les Thornton beat Yoshiaki Yatsu

8/8/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Elijah Akeem by DQ
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham by countout
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Kareem Muhammad via pinfall
Scott McGhee beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Les Thornton via pinfall
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Yoshiaki Yatsu by DQ

8/9/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Les Thornton beat Charlie Cook
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Yoshiaki Yatsu by DQ
Mike Graham beat Purple Haze
Jos LeDuc double DQ Barry Windham
The Zambuie Express beat Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat James J. Dillon in a Texas bullrope match

8/10/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/10/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes beat James J. Dillon in a loser leaves town, Texas death match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass by DQ
The Zambuie Express beat Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca, Sr.
Mike Graham beat Purple Haze
Jos LeDuc no contest with Barry Windham
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Les Thornton
Charlie Cook beat Yoshiaki Yatsu

8/12/83 Lake City, FL
The Zambuie Express vs. Scott McGhee & Mike Graham

8/14/83 Tarpon Springs, FL
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Purple Haze
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Mike Graham & Scott McGhee beat
The Zambuie Express by DQ
Charlie Cook beat The Texan

8/14/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Angelo Mosca, Jr. draw Yoshiaki Yatsu
Kareem Muhammad beat Scott McGhee
Mike Graham beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Elijah Akeem
Ron Bass & Jos LeDuc beat Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes via pinfall

8/15/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
The Zambuie Express beat Barry Windham & Angelo Mosca, Sr.
Les Thornton(sub for Mike Graham) beat Purple Haze by DQ
Ron Bass beat Scott McGhee via pinfall
Jos LeDuc beat Charlie Cook via pinfall
Les Thornton draw Yoshiaki Yatsu

8/16/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Les Thornton beat Shotgun Willie
Charlie Cook draw Yoshiaki Yatsu
Kareem Muhammad beat Scott McGhee
Elijah Akeem beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Dory Funk, Jr., Ron Bass & Jos LeDuc beat Angelo Mosca, Sr., Mike Graham & Barry Windham
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ

8/17/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Barry Windham beat NWA World Champion Harley Race via pinfall

8/17/83 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass in a Texas death match
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Mike Graham
Jos LeDuc beat Barry Windham in a Texas death match
Elijah Akeem beat Scott McGhee
Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze beat Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Kareem Muhammad beat Charlie Cook

8/18/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Angelo Mosca, Jr. draw Les Thornton
Purple Haze beat Scott McGhee
Kareem Muhammad beat Charlie Cook
Barry Windham beat Elijah Akeem
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Ron Bass & Jos LeDuc by DQ
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes

8/20/83 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express in a cage match
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Barry Windham(21:04) by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass by DQ
Purple Haze beat Scott McGhee(10:00)
Jos LeDuc beat Charlie Cook(14:40) via pinfall
Les Thornton draw Yoshiaki Yatsu(20:00)

8/21/83 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan & Andre The Giant vs. The Zambuie Express
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass
Jos LeDuc vs. Angelo Mosca
Charlie Cook vs. Purple Haze
Kevin Sullivan vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu

8/21/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Les Thornton beat Mike Jackson
Charlie Cook beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
Ron Bass beat Scott McGhee
Purple Haze beat Angelo Mosca, Sr.
Andre The Giant & Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express
Jos LeDuc beat Barry Windham

8/22/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Andre The Giant, Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat The Zambuie Express & Purple Haze
Jos LeDuc beat Barry Windham via pinfall
Ron Bass beat Scott McGhee via pinfall
Charlie Cook beat Yoshiaki Yatsu via pinfall
Les Thornton beat Mike Jackson via pinfall

8/23/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham beat Ron Bass & Jos LeDuc by DQ
Andre the Giant beat Kareem Muhammad
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Purple Haze in a prince of darkness, death match
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Elijah Akeem
Scott McGhee beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
Charlie Cook beat Mike Jackson

8/24/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/24/83 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Dusty Rhodes, Andre The Giant & Blackjack Mulligan vs. The Zambuie Express & Ron Bass in a bunkhouse match
Barry Windham vs. Jos LeDuc
Angelo Mosca vs. Kevin Sullivan in a Canadian death match
Angelo Mosca, Jr. vs Purple Haze
Les Thornton vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu

??8/24/83 Miami, FL
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes

8/25/83 Palatka, FL @ High School
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kareem Muhammad
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Barry Windham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Jos LeDuc vs. Scott McGhee

8/27/83 St Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass in a Texas bullrope match
Jos LeDuc beat Barry Windham by DQ in a Texas death match
Blackjack Mulligan, Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Charlie Cook beat The Zambuie Express & Kevin Sullivan in a bunkhouse match
Charlie Cook beat Scott McGhee
Mike Graham beat Purple Haze by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.

8/28/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express in a lights out, bunkhouse match
Barry Windham beat Jos LeDuc in a lumberjack match
Ron Bass beat Mike Graham by DQ
Purple Haze beat Scott McGhee
Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Cook
Les Thornton beat Yoshiaki Yatsu

8/29/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat The Zambuie Express in a lights out, Texas tornado match
Barry Windham beat Jos LeDuc via pinfall in a lumberjack match
Mike Graham beat Ron Bass by DQ
Purple Haze beat Charlie Cook via pinfall
Scott McGhee beat Yoshiaki Yatsu via pinfall
Les Thornton beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.

8/30/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan no contest with Ron Bass & Jos LeDuc
Purple Haze & Kareem Muhammad beat Mike Graham & Scott McGhee
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Elijah Akeem
Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Cook
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Yoshiaki Yatsu

8/31/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/31/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Jos LeDuc beat Barry Windham in a Canadian lumberjack match
Ron Bass beat WWF Champion Bob Backlund by DQ
The Zambuie Express vs. Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Mike Graham
Purple Haze beat Scott McGhee
Charlie Cook beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
Les Thornton beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.

9/1/83 Jacksonville, FL
Charlie Cook beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan beat Les Thornton & Scott McGhee
Angelo Mosca beat Elijah Akeem
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Kareem Muhammad
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham beat Ron Bass & Jos LeDuc

9/3/83 Fort Pierce, FL
The Zambuie Express vs. Scott McGhee & Mike Graham

9/4/83 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton(Afternoon Card)
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Barry Windham
Blackjack Mulligan beat Elijah Akeem
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Purple Haze in a Canadian death match
Jos LeDuc beat Scott McGhee
Charlie Cook draw Kevin Sullivan
Kareem Muhammed beat Les Thornton

9/4/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium(Evening Card)
Mike Graham beat NWA World Champion Harley Race
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze in a Texas death match
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham beat Ron Bass & Jos LeDuc in a bunkhouse match
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Kareem Muhammad by countout
Elijah Akeem beat Scott McGhee
Charlie Cook beat Yoshiaki Yatsu

9/5/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Scott McGhee beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
Purple Haze beat Mike Fever
Ron Bass beat Charlie Cook
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat The Zambuie Express by DQ
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Mike Graham by DQ
Barry Windham beat Jos LeDuc in a lights out match

9/6/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze(13:41) in a lights out, taped fist match
Jos LeDuc beat Barry Windham in a lumberjack match
Blackjack Mulligan beat NWA World Champion Harley Race
Mike Graham & Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat The Zambuie Express by DQ
Ron Bass beat Scott McGhee
Charlie Cook beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
Les Thornton beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.

9/7/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Barry Windham beat Yoshiaki Yatsu via pinfall

9/7/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze in a chain match
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ric Flair
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Barry Windham in a lumberjack match
Mike Graham beat Ron Bass by DQ
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Les Thornton vs. Charlie Cook

9/8/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Les Thornton beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
Purple Haze beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
The Zambuie Express beat Charlie Cook & Scott McGhee
Ric Flair beat Angelo Mosca
Blackjack Mulligan double countout with Jos LeDuc
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Barry Windham

9/9/83 Port Orange, FL @ Spruce Creek High School
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Angelo Mosca, Sr.
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass & Jos LeDuc
Ric Flair vs. Mike Graham  
Scott McGhee vs. Elijah Akeem
Charlie Cook vs. Kareem Muhammad
Plus 1 other match

9/10/83 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Barry Windham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a loser leaves town, cage match
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Ron Bass & Jos LeDuc in a bunkhouse match
Ric Flair beat Mike Graham
Plus 3 other matches

9/11/83 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ric Flair in a bounty match
Jos LeDuc vs. Barry Windham
Ron Bass vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Plus 3 other matches

9/12/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze via pinfall in a lights out, cage match
Jos LeDuc beat Barry Windham in a Canadian death match
Ric Flair & Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Charlie Cook
Kareem Muhammad beat Les Thornton
Mike Davis beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Mike Fever

9/13/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham beat Ric Flair & Jos LeDuc
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca, Sr. by DQ
The Zambuie Express beat Mike Graham & Mike Davis
Les Thornton beat Purple Haze by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Sam Houston

9/14/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/14/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair by DQ in a bounty match
Ron Bass & Jos LeDuc beat Barry Windham & Angelo Mosca, Sr.
Mike Graham beat Kareem Muhammad by DQ
Elijah Akeem beat Charlie Cook
Mike Davis beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
Sam Houston beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.

9/15/83 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ron Bass
Jos LeDuc vs. Barry Windham
Angelo Mosca, Sr. vs. Elijah Akeem
Les Thornton vs. Sam Houston
Plus 1 other match

9/17/83 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Barry Windham beat Jos LeDuc(17:00) via pinfall to win NWA Florida Title
Dusty Rhodes draw Ron Bass(13:00) via simultaneous pinfall in a Texas bullrope match
Mike Graham & Mike Davis beat The Zambuie Express by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Purple Haze
Hector Guerrero beat James J. Dillon
Sam Houston beat Yoshiaki Yatsu via pinfall

9/18/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Lucifer(Kevin Sullivan)
Jos LeDuc beat Barry Windham to win NWA Florida Title
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass in a Texas death match
Elijah Akeem beat Mike Davis
Kareem Muhammad beat Mike Fever
Sam Houston beat Mr. Olympia

9/19/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Lucifer(Kevin Sullivan) via pinfall
Barry Windham beat Jos LeDuc via pinfall in a Texas death match
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Ron Bass by DQ
Mike Graham beat Elijah Akeem by DQ
Mike Davis beat Jim Haley
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston

9/20/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Midnight Rider beat Lucifer(unmasked as Kevin Sullivan) in a loser leaves town, cage match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
Angelo Mosca double countout with Jos LeDuc
Mike Rotundo beat Purple Haze
The Zambuie Express beat Hector Guerrero & Mike Davis
Sam Houston beat Mike Fever

9/21/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/21/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass in a Texas bullrope match
Jos LeDuc beat Angelo Mosca in a Canadian death match
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat The Zambuie Express via pinfall
Mike Davis beat James J. Dillon
Hector Guerrero beat Jim Haley(sub for Mr. Olympia)
Sam Houston beat Mike Fever

9/22/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat The Zambuie Express
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Jos LeDuc
Mike Davis beat James J. Dillon
Hector Guerrero beat Tony D’Amato
Sam Houston beat Mike Fever

9/24/83 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass in a Texas death match
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Jos LeDuc vs. Angelo Mosca
Plus 3 other matches

9/24/83 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass to win Southern Title

9/25/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham beat Jos LeDuc
Blackjack Mulligan beat Abdullah the Butcher by Countout
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass by DQ
Angelo Mosca double countout with Elijah Akeem
Mike Davis beat Kareem Muhammad by DQ
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston

9/26/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Barry Windham by countout
Dusty Rhodes double DQ Abdullah the Butcher
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass
Jos LeDuc beat Angelo Mosca in a Canadian death match
The Zambuie Express beat Mike Davis & Hector Guerrero
Sam Houston beat Mike Fever

9/27/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Abdullah the Butcher beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Harley Race, Ron Bass & James J. Dillon
Jos LeDuc beat Angelo Mosca in a Canadian death match
Mike Graham & Mike Davis beat The Zambuie Express by DQ
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Fever
Sam Houston beat Mr. Olympia

9/28/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/28/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls combination death match
Barry Windham beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Blackjack Mulligan no contest with Abdullah the Butcher
Angelo Mosca & Mike Rotundo beat Jos LeDuc & Elijah Akeem by DQ
Kareem Muhammad beat Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston

9/29/83 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat The Zambuie Express
Dusty Rhodes double DQ Abdullah the Butcher
Jos LeDuc beat Angelo Mosca in a Canadian death match
Ron Bass beat Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston

9/30/83 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College  
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Barry Windham in a 2 of 3 falls match  
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ron Bass  
Mike Rotundo vs. Jos LeDuc  
Kareem Muhammad vs. Mike Davis  
Hector Guerrero vs. Elijah Akeem



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:33 am
  PM Quote Reply
140th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
10/1/83 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race double countout with Dusty Rhodes(20:05)
Mike Rotundo draw Ron Bass
Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Mike Graham by DQ
James J. Dillon beat Mike Davis in a New York street fight match  
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Fever
Sam Houston beat Dennis Brown

10/2/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express
Barry Windham beat Jos LeDuc
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass
Mike Davis beat Dr. X
Hector Guerrero beat The Texan
Sam Houston beat Dennis Brown

10/3/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes double DQ Abdullah the Butcher
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass & Jos LeDuc in a 2 of 3 falls match
Elijah Akeem beat Mike Davis
Kareem Muhammad beat Hector Guerrero
Sam Houston beat Dr. X via pinfall

10/4/83 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah The Butcher in a lights out match
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass
Mike Rotundo vs. Jos LeDuc
Mike Graham vs. Dr. X
Big Daddy vs. Kareem Muhammad
Plus 2 other matches

??10/4/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Harley Race double DQ Dusty Rhodes
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham beat The Zambuie Express
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass
Jos LeDuc beat Mike Graham by DQ
Mike Davis beat James J. Dillon
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Fever
Sam Houston beat Dennis Brown

10/5/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Zambuie Express beat Tony D'Amato & Tommy Wright
Ron Bass beat Sam Houston
Mike Rotundo beat Dr. X
Barry Windham beat Jim Haley

10/8/83 Port Orange, FL @ Spruce Creek High School
Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah the Butcher in a bounty match
Big Daddy vs. Kareem Muhammad
Mike Davis vs. Elijah Akeem
Hector Guerrero vs. Dr. X(Mike Fever)
Plus 1 other match

10/9/83 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton(Afternoon Card)
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Barry Windham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kareem Muhammad in a brass knuckles match
Mike Rotundo & Big Daddy vs. Ron Bass & Jos LeDuc  
Mike Davis vs. Elijah Akeem  
Plus 2 other matches

10/9/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Hector Guerrero beat Dr. X
Mike David beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Dennis Brown beat Big Daddy
Mike Rotundo draw Ron Bass
Barry Windham beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kareem Muhammad in a brass knuckles, taped fist match to win Florida Brass Knuckles Title
Dusty Rhodes no contest with Abdullah the Butcher in a lights out, brass knuckles, taped fist match

10/10/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah the Butcher in a Texas barbed wire fence match
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass by countout in a no DQ match
Barry Windham, Big Daddy & Mike Davis beat The Zambuie Express & Jos LeDuc
Hector Guerrero draw Johnny Rich
Jim Haley beat Sam Houston via pinfall

10/11/83 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kareem Muhammad by DQ
Hulk Hogan beat Elijah Akeem in a bodyslam match
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham beat James J. Dillon
Big Daddy & Hector Guerrero beat Dr. X & Mr. Olympia
Mike Davis beat Johnny Rich

10/12/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/12/83 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass in a bunkhouse match
Mike Rotundo vs. Jos LeDuc
Big Daddy vs. Elijah Akeem
Mike Davis vs. Dr. X
Hector Guerrero vs. Johnny Rich

10/13/83 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass in a bunkhouse match
Mike Rotundo vs. Jos LeDuc
Plus 4 other matches

10/15/83 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Ron Bass beat Mike Rotundo by DQ
The Zambuie Express beat Blackjack Mulligan & Dusty Rhodes
Barry Windham beat Bobby Duncum
Big Daddy beat Man Mountain Mark
Mike Davis beat James J. Dillon in a New Jersey street fight match
Sam Houston beat Dr. X
Johnny Rich draw Hector Guerrero(15:00)

10/16/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Sam Houston draw Dr. X
Big Daddy beat James J. Dillon by countout
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
Hector Guerrero beat Johnny Rich
Elijah Akeem beat Mike Davis
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kareem Muhammad in a lights out, African death match

10/17/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Zambuie Express beat Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham in a lights out, taped fist match
Ron Bass beat Big Daddy via pinfall
Mike Davis beat Man Mountain Mark(sub for Jos LeDuc)
James J. Dillon beat Hector Guerrero
Dennis Brown draw Dr. X
Sam Houston beat The Texan(sub for Mr. Olympia)

10/18/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham in a lights out, bullrope match
The Zambuie Express beat Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Ernie Ladd
Big Daddy beat James J. Dillon
Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero in an amateur rules match
Sam Houston draw Dr. X
Note: Program says Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammed won United States Tag Title in New Mexico

10/19/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/19/83 Miami, FL
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham in a Texas bullrope match
The Zambuie Express beat Blackjack Mulligan & Dusty Rhodes by DQ

10/20/83 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass in a Texas bullrope match
Mike Rotundo vs. Jos LeDuc
Plus 3 other matches

10/22/83 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Sam Houston beat Mr. Olympia
Hector Guerrero beat Dr. X
Mike Davis beat James J. Dillon
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass & Elijah Akeem
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kareem Muhammad
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ

10/23/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Sam Houston beat Dr. X
Mike Davis beat Jim Holiday by DQ
Big Daddy won a 15-man battle royal
Dusty Rhodes beat Kareem Muhammad in a Texas death match
Ron Bass no contest with Blackjack Mulligan
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat The Zambuie Express

10/24/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Hector Guerrero beat Dr. X
Velvet McIntyre beat Leilani Kai
Mike Davis beat Jim Holliday
Big Daddy beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass by countout
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express by DQ

10/25/83 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Sam Houston beat Dr. X
Leilani Kai beat Velvet McIntyre
Big Daddy beat James J. Dillon
Mike Davis beat Ron Bass by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Abdullah the Butcher by countout in a taped fist match
Mike Rotundo & Barry Windham beat The Zambuie Express by DQ

10/26/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mike Davis beat Ron Bass by DQ
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Dr. X & Mr. Olympia
Big Daddy beat Tony D'Amato
The Zambuie Express beat Hector Guerrero & Dennis Brown
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bill Snyder

10/27/83 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
15-man battle royal
Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah The Butcher in a Texas death match
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ron Bass
The Zambuie Express vs. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
Leilani Kai vs. Velvet McIntyre
Plus 2 other matches

10/28/83 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College  
Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express  
Mike Rotundo beat James J. Dillon(sub for Abdullah the Butcher)  
Ron Bass beat Mike Davis via pinfall
Velvet McIntyre beat Leilani Kai via pinfall  
Sam Houston draw Hector Guerrero

10/29/83 Port Orange, FL @ Spruce Creek High School
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass
The Zambuie Express vs. Mike Davis & Mike Rotundo
Leilani Kai vs. Velvet McIntyre
Hector Guerrero vs. Sam Houston

10/30/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Davis beat Ron Bass & James J. Dillon in a bullrope match
Mike Rotundo beat Kareem Muhammad
Elijah Akeem beat Barry Windham
Velvet McIntyre beat Leilani Kai
Big Daddy beat Man Mountain Mark in a bodyslam match
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston

10/31/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Big Daddy won a 14-man battle royal
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass(7:51) via pinfall
Mike Rotundo beat Kareem Muhammad(14:03) via pinfall
Barry Windham beat Elijah Akeem(14:22) by DQ
Sam Houston beat Man Mountain Mark(8:28) via pinfall
Mike Davis beat Dr. X(15:55) via pinfall

11/1/83 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Big Daddy won a 15-man battle royal that also included Man Mountain Mark
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah the Butcher(6:02) in a Texas bullrope match
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass by DQ
Barry Windham(sub for Blackjack Mulligan) beat Kareem Muhammad in a brass knuckles match
Mike Graham & Mike Davis beat Elijah Akeem & Jim Holliday
Mike Davis beat Jim Holliday
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston

11/2/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ron Bass beat Mike Fever via pinfall
Barry Windham beat Mr. Olympia via pinfall
Kareem Muhammad beat Tony D'Amato via pinfall
Mike Graham beat Man Mountain Mark by submission
Elijah Akeem beat Sam Houston via pinfall
Mike Davis beat Dennis Brown via pinfall

11/2/83 Hollywood, FL @ Sportatorium
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan vs. The Zambuie Express
Mike Rotundo vs. Ron Bass
Barry Windham vs. Abdullah The Butcher
James J. Dillon vs. Mike Davis in a Texas bullrope match
Plus 2 other matches

11/5/83 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad to win United States Tag Title
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass in a bunkhouse match
Mike Rotundo vs. Abdullah the Butcher
Mike Davis vs. James J. Dillon in a Texas bullrope match
Big Daddy vs. Mr. Olympia & Dr. X in a handicap match
Sam Houston vs. Man Mountain Mark
Hector Guerrero vs. Tony D’Amato

11/6/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Hector Guerrero & Sam Houston draw Dr. X & Mr. Olympia
Big Daddy beat Man Mountain Mark
Barry Windham beat Jim Holliday
Mike Davis beat James J. Dillon in a bullrope match
Mike Rotundo beat Kareem Muhammad
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass in a boots & spur match

11/7/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Hector Guerrero beat Dr. X
Mike Davis beat James J. Dillon
One Man Gang beat Sam Houston
Mike Graham beat Man Mountain Mark
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham & Mike Graham beat Abdullah the Butcher & The Zambuie Express by DQ

11/8/83 Mount Dora, FL

11/9/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Zambuie Express beat Hector Guerrero & Dennis Brown
Mike Rotundo beat Mike Fever via pinfall
One Man Gang beat Sam Houston & Tommy Wright in a handicap match
Big Daddy beat Ron Bass by DQ
Barry Windham & Mike Davis beat Man Mountain Mark & Bill Snyder
One Man Gang beat Hector Guerrero, Dennis Brown & Mike Fever in a handicap match

11/9/83 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah The Butcher in a lights out, bullrope match
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham & Mike Graham vs. Elijah Akeem & Ron Bass
Plus 3 other matches

11/12/83 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Big Daddy won a 14-man battle royal
Blackjack Mulligan beat Abdullah the Butcher(17:23) in a Texas death match
Mike Graham & Barry Windham beat The Zambuie Express(12:48) by DQ
Mike Rotundo draw Ron Bass(30:00)
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis via pinfall
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston(8:54) via pinfall

11/13/83 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton(Afternoon Card)
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Mike Rotundo
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass
Mike Graham & Mike Davis vs. One Man Gang & Kareem Muhammad
Big Daddy vs. James J. Dillon
Sam Houston vs. Dr. X

11/13/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium(Evening Card)
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Big Daddy beat James J. Dillon
Mike Davis beat Man Mountain Mark
Mike Rotundo & Mike Graham beat Kareem Muhammad & One Man Gang by DQ
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ

11/14/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes via pinfall in a Texas death match
Ron Bass beat Mike Davis via pinfall in a Texas bullrope match
Barry Windham, Mike Rotundo & Mike Graham beat One Man Gang(sub for Elijah Akeem), Abdullah the Butcher & Kareem Muhammad
One Man Gang beat Big Daddy via pinfall
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston via pinfall

11/15/83 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Mike Rotundo
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass in a bunkhouse match
Abdullah the Butcher, Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad beat Barry Windham, Mike Graham & Big Daddy
One Man Gang beat Dennis Brown & Mike Fever in a handicap match
Mike Davis beat James J. Dillon in a bullrope match
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston

11/16/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Dusty Rhodes & Terry Allen vs. John Studd & James J. Dillon
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass in a title vs. saddle match
Note: After the match Ron Bass, James J. Dillon & One Man Gang attacked Barry & put the saddle on him
One Man Gang beat Hector Guerrero, Dennis Brown & Mike Fever via pinfall

11/16/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Mike Rotundo(22:12) by DQ
Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham beat One Man Gang, Elijah Akeem & Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Ron Bass beat Mike Graham(9:57)
Big Daddy beat Man Mountain Mark(5:05)
Mike Davis beat James J. Dillon
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston

11/17/83 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ron Bass in a lights out, Texas bullrope match
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Barry Windham
Mike Graham & Mike Rotundo vs. One Man Gang & Elijah Akeem
Big Daddy vs. Man Mountain Mark
Plus 2 other matches

11/18/83 Port Orange, FL @ Spruce Creek High School
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Barry Windham
Mike Rotundo vs. Ron Bass
Plus 3 other matches

11/19/83 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ in a lights out, brass knuckles, cage match
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ron Bass(19:10) by DQ
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat The Zambuie Express
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Big Daddy beat James J. Dillon
Hector Guerrero & Sam Houston beat Dr. X & Mr. Olympia

11/21/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Hector Guerrero & Sam Houston beat Dr. X & Man Mountain Mark
Little Bo Diddley beat Cowboy Lang
Mike Davis beat James J. Dillon in a street fight match
One Man Gang & Elijah Akeem beat Big Daddy & Mike Graham
Mike Rotundo beat Kareem Muhammad
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Ron Bass

11/22/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

11/23/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
One Man Gang beat Bruce Walkup via pinfall
Ron Bass beat Ray Harris by DQ
The Zambuie Express beat Hector Guerrero & Dennis Brown
Mike Rotundo beat Mr. Olympia via pinfall

11/23/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express in a taped fist, steel cage match
Ron Bass beat Mike Rotundo to win Southern Title in a bunkhouse match
One Man Gang & Ernie Ladd beat Mike Graham & Mike Davis
Mike Graham(sub for Big Daddy) beat James J. Dillon
Little Bo Diddley beat Cowboy Lang
Hector Guerrero beat Dr. X

11/24/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium(Special Thursday Card)
Sam Houston draw Dr. X
Sam Houston beat Hector Guerrero by DQ
Little Bo Diddley beat Cowboy Lang
Big Daddy beat James J. Dillon in a New Jersey street fight match
Mike Graham & Mike Davis beat The Zambuie Express in a Texas tornado match
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass in a cage match

11/26/83 Hallandale, FL @ Broward County Fair(Gulfstream Park)
Sam Houston beat Dr. X
Hector Guerrero draw James J. Dillon
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan & Big Daddy beat The Zambuie Express

11/27/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Mike Fever draw The Texan
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston
Big Daddy beat James J. Dillon & Jim Holliday in a handicap match
Kareem Muhammad beat Mike Davis in a lumberjack match
Mike Rotundo beat Elijah Akeem
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass & One Man Gang in a Texas death match

11/28/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass in a 2 of 3 falls, combination death match
Mike Rotundo & Mike Graham beat The Zambuie Express
Hector Guerrero(sub for Mr. Olympia) beat Mike Fever(sub for Mike Davis)
Sam Houston beat Man Mountain Mark
Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero by referee’s decision

11/29/83 Lake City, FL
Big Daddy beat Mr. Olympia
Hector Guerrero draw Mike Davis
Mike Rotundo & Mike Graham beat The Zambuie Express by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan no contest with One Man Gang

11/30/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mike Graham beat Dennis Brown via pinfall
Ron Bass & One Man Gang beat Mike Davis & Sam Houston
One Man Gang & Ron Bass beat Dusty Rhodes & Mike Davis(sub for Blackjack Mulligan) to win United States Tag Title
Hector Guerrero beat Tommy Wright via pinfall
Note: It was announced that NWA Florida Title was vacated because Barry Windham was wrestling in Japan

11/30/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang by DQ
Ron Bass beat Mike Graham by countout
Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero by DQ
Sam Houston beat James J. Dillon & Jim Holliday in a handicap match
Dennis Brown beat Mike Fever

12/1/83 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express
Ron Bass draw Mike Rotundo
One Man Gang beat Dennis Brown(sub for Big Daddy)  
Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero

12/3/83 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ron Bass

12/4/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Anthony Charles beat Hector Guerrero
Mike Fever beat The Texan
Kendo Nagasaki beat Sam Houston
Mike Graham & Mike Davis beat The Zambuie Express & Jim Holliday in a handicap match
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang

12/5/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Anthony Charles draw Mike Fever
Sam Houston beat Tony D’Amato
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Davis
Mike Rotundo beat Kareem Muhammad
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass & One Man Gang

12/6/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass & One Man Gang by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Mike Graham & Mike Davis beat The Zambuie Express by DQ
Sam Houston beat Mike Fever
Anthony Charles beat Mr. Olympia

12/7/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Jackson via pinfall
Mike Graham, Mike Davis & Dennis Brown beat Hector Guerrero, Dr. X & Frank Leopard
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express
One Man Gang & James J. Dillon beat Randy Barber & Zane Grey
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass by DQ

12/7/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass & One Man Gang
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Rotundo by DQ
Mike Graham & Mike Davis beat The Zambuie Express
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Anthony Charles beat Mike Fever
Sam Houston beat Man Mountain Mark

12/10/83 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Davis
Mike Graham & Mike Rotundo beat The Zambuie Express
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass in a bunkhouse match
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang by DQ

12/11/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Anthony Charles beat Sam Houston
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Mike Davis beat Elijah Akeem
Mike Graham beat Kareem Muhammad
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Rotundo by countout
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass & One Man Gang

12/12/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dennis Brown beat Sam Houston
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Fever
Mike Davis beat Elijah Akeem
Mike Graham beat Kareem Muhammad
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Rotundo by countout
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass & One Man Gang by DQ

12/13/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

12/14/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang by DQ
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Wayne beat The Road Warriors(16:03) via pinfall
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Mike Davis beat Kareem Muhammad
Elijah Akeem beat Anthony Charles
Dennis Brown draw Hector Guerrero

12/15/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Dennis Brown vs. Hector Guerrero

12/15/83 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. One Man Gang
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ron Bass
Mike Davis & Mike Graham vs. The Zambuie Express
Kendo Nagasaki vs. Sam Houston
Denny Brown vs. Hector Guerrero

12/16/83 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass(8:10) in a lights out, Texas bullrope match
NWA Florida Title tournament
Mike Graham double DQ Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Greg Valentine to win vacant NWA Florida Title
Other matches:
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Wayne beat The Road Warriors
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston
The Zambuie Express beat Mike Davis & Anthony Charles

12/18/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Sam Houston beat Mike Fever
Midnight Rider(Dusty Rhodes) beat One Man Gang
Mike Graham & Mike Rotundo beat Elijah Akeem & Kendo Nagasaki
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass in a Texas death match
Yellow Dog(Barry Windham) beat Greg Valentine
Mike Davis beat Dennis Brown

12/19/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

12/20/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
No wrestling

12/25/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dennis Brown beat Dr. X
Mike Davis beat Black Bart by DQ
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles
Mike Rotundo beat Elijah Akeem
Blackjack Mulligan & Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass & Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang in a lights out chain match

12/26/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

12/27/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang in a lumberjack match
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Yellow Dog double DQ Ron Bass
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Graham by DQ
Mike Davis beat Kareem Muhammad
Black Bart beat Dennis Brown
Anthony Charles beat Mike Fever

12/28/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kendo Nagasaki beat Bill Snyder via pinfall
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Mike Davis & Denny Brown
Yellow Dog beat Mike Fever via pinfall
One Man Gang beat Mr. Olympia, Tony Dimata & Bill Snyder in a bodyslam match
Yellow Dog beat One Man Gang in a bodyslam match
Note: There was a special tribute to Dusty Rhodes that included his sister. Near the end of the tribute, Kevin Sullivan came out and threw ink in Rhodes’ sister’s face

12/28/83 Miami, FL @ Convention Center
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang by DQ
Yellow Dog no contest with Ron Bass
Mike Graham & Mike Davis beat The Zambuie Express via pinfall
Dennis Brown draw Hector Guerrero
Black Bart beat Mike Fever
Anthony Charles beat Man Mountain Mark

12/29/83 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Hector Guerrero beat Luke Graham
Yellow Dog double DQ Ron Bass



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:34 am
  PM Quote Reply
141st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
1/1/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Blackjack Mulligan & Yellow Dog(Barry Windham) draw One Man Gang & Ron Bass
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Black Bart beat Mike Davis
Mike Davis beat Inferno #2
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Inferno #1 beat Anthony Charles

1/2/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang(6:20) via pinfall in a chain match
Yellow Dog double countout with Ron Bass
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki(19:35) by DQ
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown via pinfall
Mike Davis beat James J. Dillon(12:05) via pinfall
Black Bart beat Anthony Charles(8:47) via pinfall

1/4/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Hector Guerrero beat Tommy Wright
Kareem Muhammad beat Zane Grey
Mike Davis beat Dr. X
One Man Gang beat Frank Leopard
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tony D’Amato
Ron Bass no contest with Mike Rotundo

1/4/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Blackjack Mulligan & Yellow Dog double DQ Ron Bass & One Man Gang
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Graham beat James J. Dillon
Black Bart beat Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Anthony Charles beat Man Mountain Mark

1/5/84 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang in a chain match
Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass
Mike Rotundo & Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki & Black Bart by DQ
Hector Guerrero draw Dennis Brown
Mike Davis beat James J. Dillon
Anthony Charles beat Inferno #1

1/7/84 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. One Man Gang
Yellow Dog vs. Ron Bass
Mike Davis vs. Black Bart
Mike Rotundo vs. Kendo Nagasaki

1/8/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass in a death match
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang
Mike Graham & Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart & Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Davis beat James J. Dillon
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles
Dennis Brown beat Inferno #1

1/9/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass in a death match
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang by DQ
Mike Davis beat James J. Dillon
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki
Black Bart beat Anthony Charles
Billy Jack beat Inferno #1
Joe Lightfoot beat Hector Guerrero

1/10/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass in a lights out, Texas death match
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang(5:00) via pinfall in a Russian chain match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart
Billy Jack beat James J. Dillon
Joe Lightfoot & Mike Davis beat The Infernos(Mike Fever & Bill Snyder)
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown in a no DQ match

1/11/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mike Rotundo & Mike Davis beat Ron Bass & One Man Gang to win United States Tag Title
Billy Jack beat Bill Snyder by submission
Joe Lightfoot beat Tommy Wright via pinfall
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Brown via pinfall

1/11/84 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Dusty Rhodes vs. One Man Gang in a lights out, chain match
Yellow Dog vs. Ron Bass in a Texas death match
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Rotundo vs. Black Bart
Billy Jack vs. Man Mountain Mark
Plus 2 other matches

1/14/84 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Kevin Sullivan beat Dusty Rhodes in a lights out match
Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass in a dog collar match
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang in a brass knuckles match
Mike Rotundo & Mike Davis vs. Kendo Nagasaki & James J. Dillon
The Infernos vs. Dennis Brown & Anthony Charles
Billy Jack beat Black Bart

1/15/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Billy Jack beat One Man Gang by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Mike Rotundo
Joe Lightfoot beat Hector Guerrero
Kharma beat Mike Davis
Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass in a bunkhouse match
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Black Bart beat Anthony Charles

1/16/84 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Mike Rotundo
Ron Bass vs. Yellow Dog in a taped fist match
Blackjack Mulligan vs. One Man Gang in a brass knuckles match

1/17/84 St. Augustine, FL @ High School
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Yellow Dog & Billy Jack beat Ron Bass & One Man Gang
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Rotundo by countout
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Davis
Joe Lightfoot beat Black Bart
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles

1/18/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Rotundo to win NWA Florida Title

1/18/84 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes vs. Kevin Sullivan in a lights out match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Mike Rotundo
Yellow Dog & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ron Bass & One Man Gang
Billy Jack vs. Black Bart
Plus 2 other matches

1/21/84 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Ron Bass beat Yellow Dog
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang in in a brass knuckles/taped fist match
Mike Rotundo & Billy Jack beat Kevin Sullivan & Kharma

1/22/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

1/23/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium(Special Monday Card)
Dusty Rhodes, Yellow Dog & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass, Kharma & Kevin Sullivan
Billy Jack beat One Man Gang in a no DQ match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Rotundo to win NWA Florida Title
Mike Graham beat Hector Guerrero
Mike Davis beat Black Bart
Joe Lightfoot beat Anthony Charles

1/24/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Kharma beat Dusty Rhodes(6:42) by DQ
Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass via pinfall in a dog collar match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kendo Nagasaki & James J. Dillon in a handicap, kendo stick match
Billy Jack, Mike Rotundo & Mike Graham beat One Man Gang, Black Bart & Hector Guerrero
Mike Davis beat Inferno #1
Joe Lightfoot beat Mr. Olympia

1/25/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/25/84 Miami, FL @ Killian Senior High School
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Billy Jack & Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass & Black Bart via pinfall
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Joe Lightfoot draw Hector Guerrero
Kharma beat Anthony Charles

1/29/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles
Kevin Sullivan beat Dennis Brown
One Man Gang beat Joe Lightfoot
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Davis
Kharma beat Mike Rotundo
Yellow Dog & Billy Jack beat Ron Bass & Black Bart in a Texas tornado match

1/30/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

1/31/84 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

2/1/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/1/84 Hollywood, FL @ Sportatorium
Yellow Dog no contest with Ron Bass in a bunkhouse match
Billy Jack beat Kharma
Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart
One Man Gang & Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot
Jim Duggan beat Anthony Charles
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown

2/3/84 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Kharma beat Anthony Charles
Jim Duggan beat Joe Lightfoot
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Billy Jack beat One Man Gang
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan
Ron Bass & Black Bart draw Mike Rotundo & Mike Davis

2/5/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Jim Duggan beat Anthony Charles
Kharma beat Joe Lightfoot
Mike Rotundo & Mike Davis draw One Man Gang & Black Bart
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass in a dog collar match

2/6/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack beat Kharma & Kevin Sullivan in a Texas tornado match
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Mike Davis & Mike Rotundo to win United States Tag Title
Jim Duggan beat Joe Lightfoot
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles
Penny Mitchell & Despina Montagues beat Leilani Kai & Judy Martin

2/7/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Billy Jack & Dusty Rhodes beat Kharma & Kevin Sullivan
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang by DQ
Yellow Dog beat Kendo Nagasaki
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Joe Lightfoot & Mike Davis
Penny Mitchell & Despina Montagues beat Leilani Kai & Judy Martin
Jim Duggan beat Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles

2/8/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/8/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass to win Southern Title in a mask vs. saddle match
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a death match
One Man Gang beat Mike Rotundo in a chain match
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Black Bart beat Mike Davis in a bunkhouse match
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles
Penny Mitchell & Despina Montagues beat Leilani Kai & Judy Martin
Jim Duggan beat Joe Lightfoot  

2/10/84 Wildwood, FL @ High School
Dusty Rhodes vs. Kharma
Billy Jack & Mike Rotundo vs. Cowboy Ron Bass & Black Bart
Kendo Nagasaki vs. Mike Davis
Joe Lightfoot vs. Hacksaw Duggan
Leilani Kai & Judy Martin vs. Penny Mitchell & Despina Montagues
Dennis Brown vs. Hector Guerrero

2/12/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Billy Jack beat Kharma by DQ
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham by countout
Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart in a bunkhouse match
Jim Duggan & One Man Gang beat Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot
Hector Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot
Penny Mitchell & Despina Montagues beat Judy Martin & Leilani Kai
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Brown

2/13/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Mike Rotundo(60:00)
Dusty Rhodes beat Kharma via pinfall
Joe Lightfoot, Barry Windham & Billy Jack beat Ron Bass, Black Bart & Jim Duggan
Mike Davis beat One Man Gang(3:28) by DQ
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Brown(4:56) via pinfall
Les Thornton beat Hector Guerrero(12:38) via pinfall

2/14/84 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Barry Windham
Dusty Rhodes, Billy Jack & Mike Rotundo vs. Kevin Sullivan, Ron Bass & Kharma
Plus 3 other matches

2/15/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mike Rotundo & Barry Windham beat Ron Bass & Black Bart to win United States Tag Title
Jim Duggan beat Ron Sexton
Joe Lightfoot beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Mike Davis draw Les Thornton
Barry Windham beat Marvin Turner
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Allen   
Kharma & One Man Gang beat Mike Fever & Dennis Brown
Kevin Sullivan beat Bill Snyder
One Man Gang beat Tony D’Amato
Black Bart beat Ron Sexton
Mike Rotundo beat Marvin Turner
Les Thornton draw Mike Davis

2/15/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack beat Kevin Sullivan & Kharma in a Texas tornado match
Ron Bass beat Mike Rotundo
Mike Graham, Joe Lightfoot & Mike Davis beat One Man Gang, Black Bart & Jim Duggan
Les Thornton beat Hector Guerrero
Dennis Brown beat Anthony Charles

2/16/84 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Rotundo
Barry Windham & Billy Jack beat Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Kharma by DQ
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Les Thornton beat Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles
Jim Duggan & One Man Gang beat Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot

2/18/84 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Billy Jack beat Black Bart
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
One Man Gang beat Anthony Charles
Black Bart beat Joe Lightfoot in a taped fist match
Kharma & Jim Duggan beat Dennis Brown & Mike Davis
Les Thornton beat Hector Guerrero

2/19/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Mike Rotundo
Dusty Rhodes beat Kharma
Billy Jack & Barry Windham beat Black Bart & Ron Bass by DQ
Joe Lightfoot beat One Man Gang by countout
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Brown
Jim Duggan beat Mike Davis

2/20/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack beat Kevin Sullivan & Kendo Nagasaki(10:35)
Barry Windham beat Black Bart(sub for Ron Bass)(18:26) via pinfall in a dog collar/bullrope match
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang(11:12) via pinfall
Jim Duggan & Black Bart beat Joe Lightfoot & Mike Davis(15:07)
Kharma beat Dennis Brown(9:21)
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Allen(8:23)

2/21/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Jim Duggan beat Dusty Rhodes in a first blood match
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
Billy Jack double DQ Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Graham beat Kharma
Joe Lightfoot beat One Man Gang by countout
Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero
Dennis Brown & Anthony Charles beat The Infernos

2/22/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/22/84 Hollywood, FL @ Sportatorium
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles
Kharma beat Dennis Brown
Joe Lightfoot beat One Man Gang by countout
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Mike Davis & Mike Rotundo
Barry Windham double DQ Jim Duggan
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ

2/23/84 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes, Billy Jack & Barry Windham vs. Kevin Sullivan, Ron Bass & Kendo Nagasaki in an elimination match
Jim Duggan vs. Mike Rotundo
Joe Lightfoot vs. One Man Gang
Mike Davis vs. Hector Guerrero
Plus 2 other matches

2/24/84 St. Augustine, FL @ High School
Ron Bass vs. Barry Windham
Billy Jack vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Rotundo, Mike Graham & Mike Davis vs. Hacksaw Duggan, Kevin Sullivan & Kharma
Dennis Brown vs. One Man Gang
Anthony Charles vs. Black Bart

2/26/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a lights out, Texas death, lumberjack match
Billy Jack draw Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart & Ron Bass by DQ
Dennis Brown beat Hector Guerrero
One Man Gang beat Joe Lightfoot
Jim Duggan beat Mike Davis

2/27/84 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a lumberjack match
Black Bart & Ron Bass draw Barry Windham & Billy Jack
One Man Gang beat Anthony Charles
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Joe Lightfoot
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown  
Mike Davis beat Kharma by DQ

2/28/84 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

2/29/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/3/84 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack beat Jim Duggan & Kharma in a lights out, first blood match
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a kendo stick match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass in a dog collar, chain match
Mike Rotundo & Mike Davis beat Black Bart & One Man Gang
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Anthony Charles beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Joe Lightfoot beat Inferno #1

3/4/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Jim Duggan in a first blood match
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham beat Black Bart in a bunkhouse match
Mike Graham & Mike Rotundo beat Kharma & Kevin Sullivan
Ron Bass beat Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
One Man Gang draw Joe Lightfoot

3/5/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

3/6/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Buzz Sawyer & Jim Duggan
Billy Jack draw Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart & Ron Bass by DQ
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Joe Lightfoot draw Hector Guerrero
Kharma beat Dennis Brown

3/7/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/7/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Jim Duggan beat Dusty Rhodes in a first blood match
Mike Graham & Barry Windham beat One Man Gang & Buzz Sawyer
Billy Jack draw Kendo Nagasaki
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Mike Davis & Mike Rotundo
Joe Lightfoot beat Kharma by DQ
Chavo Guerrero beat Dennis Brown

3/8/84 Starke, FL @ Bradford High School
Ron Bass vs. Barry Windham
Mike Rotundo & Mike Graham vs. Buzz Sawyer & Kharma
One Man Gang vs. Mike Davis

3/9/84 Plant City, FL @ Hillsborough County Fair
Dusty Rhodes vs. One Man Gang
Mike Rotundo vs. Ron Bass
Billy Jack vs. Black Bart
Barry Windham vs. Kharma
Plus 1 more match

3/11/84 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes vs. Kevin Sullivan
Jim Duggan beat Dusty Rhodes in a first blood, bullrope match
Barry Windham & Billy Jack beat Black Bart & Ron Bass(15:27) by DQ
Mike Graham beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang(8:55) via pinfall
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot(11:54) via pinfall
Kharma beat Dennis Brown(6:39)

3/11/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham & Billy Jack beat Ron Bass, Jim Duggan & Kendo Nagasaki in an elimination match
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Davis & Mike Rotundo
One Man Gang beat Mike Allen
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Graham by countout
Joe Lightfoot beat Kharma by DQ
Black Bart beat Dennis Brown

3/12/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer(11:40)
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki(8:00) by DQ
Ron Bass & Black Bart draw Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
Mike Davis beat Jim Duggan(7:25) by countout
Kharma Joe Lightfoot(8:18) via pinfall
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Dennis Brown & Mike Allen(8:40)

3/13/84 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

3/14/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/14/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan(7:10) in a Texas death, lumberjack match
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki(13:29) in a falls count anywhere match
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Graham via pinfall
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass & Black Bart via pinfall to win United States Tag Title
One Man Gang draw Joe Lightfoot
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Davis & Dennis Brown(13:10)

3/15/84 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Kevin Sullivan
Dusty Rhodes vs. Kharma
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass
Joe Lightfoot & Dennis Brown vs. Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
One Man Gang vs. Mike Allen

3/16/84 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College  
Dusty Rhodes vs. Kevin Sullivan  
Mike Graham vs. Buzz Sawyer  
Barry Windham, Mike Rotundo & Billy Jack vs. Ron Bass, Black Bart & Kendo Nagasaki  
Joe Lightfoot vs. Jim Duggan  
Mike Davis & Dennis Brown vs. Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero

3/18/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki in a lights out, kendo stick match
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham in a bunkhouse match
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
Mike Rotundo, Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot beat One Man Gang, Jim Duggan & Kharma
Chavo Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Allen

3/19/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

3/20/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki(12:09) via pinfall in a cage match
Dusty Rhodes beat Jim Duggan(5:12) in a loser leaves town, first blood match
Barry Windham & Mike Graham beat Kharma & Buzz Sawyer
Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart by DQ
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot
One Man Gang beat Dennis Brown

3/21/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/21/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki in a cage match
Dusty Rhodes beat Jim Duggan in a loser leaves town, first blood match
Barry Windham & Mike Graham beat Buzz Sawyer & Kharma
One Man Gang beat Mike Rotundo by DQ
Black Bart beat Joe Lightfoot & Dennis Brown
Mike Davis beat Kharma by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang by DQ

3/25/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack beat James J. Dillon, Kendo Nagasaki & Kevin Sullivan in a handicap match
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Graham
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang by DQ
Barry Windham beat Black Bart
Mike Davis beat Kharma by DQ
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot & Dennis Brown

3/26/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer(7:09) in a bunkhouse match
Barry Windham beat Black Bart(13:28) via pinfall in a lumberjack match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Billy Jack(18:55) by countout
One Man Gang, Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Rotundo, Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot(21:40)
Kharma beat Dennis Brown(7:15)

3/27/84 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

3/28/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/28/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Midnight Rider beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Davis
Mike Graham beat Kharma
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang & Black Bart
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Brown
Chavo Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot

3/30/84 Key West, FL
Barry Windham won a battle royal
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Kharma in a lights out match
Mike Graham beat Buzz Sawyer in a lumberjack match
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Mike Davis beat James J. Dillon in a street fight match
Joe Lightfoot beat Black Bart by DQ   

3/31/84 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Midnight Rider(Rhodes) beat Midnight Rider(Kharma) in a loser must unmask, cage match
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki to win NWA Florida Title in a cage match
Mike Graham & Barry Windham beat Buzz Sawyer & Kevin Sullivan in a lights out, bunkhouse match
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot & Mike Davis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart
One Man Gang beat Big Daddy
Dennis Brown beat James J. Dillon    



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:34 am
  PM Quote Reply
142nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
4/1/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Buzz Sawyer in a lights out, bunkhouse match
Black Bart beat Barry Windham in a taped fist, falls count anywhere match
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan in a lumberjack match
Billy Jack beat One Man Gang
Kharma beat Mike Rotundo
Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot beat Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Brown

4/2/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Midnight Rider beat Kevin Sullivan
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan in a dog collar match
Barry Windham beat Black Bart in a brass knuckles match
Mike Rotundo & Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki & One Man Gang
Kharma draw Mike Davis

4/3/84 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

4/4/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Barry Windham beat Black Bart via pinfall
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Graham by DQ

4/4/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Midnight Rider beat Midnight Rider in a loser must unmask match
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Graham in a dog collar match
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang & Kendo Nagasaki
Billy Jack beat Black Bart
Chavo Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Davis
Dennis Brown beat James J. Dillon

4/6/84 Port Orange, FL @ Spruce Creek High School
Dusty Rhodes vs. Kevin Sullivan
Dusty Rhodes vs. Kharma
Billy Jack vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham, Mike Rotundo & Mike Graham vs. Buzz Sawyer, Kevin Sullivan & One Man Gang
plus 2 other matches

4/8/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes in a lights out, cage match
Mike Graham & Andre The Giant beat Buzz Sawyer & Kevin Sullivan in a bunkhouse match
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki
Joe Lightfoot beat One Man Gang in a strap match
Mike Davis beat Black Bart
Kharma beat Dennis Brown   

4/9/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham by DQ
Andre The Giant & Dusty Rhodes beat Kharma & Kevin Sullivan in a bunkhouse match
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Graham in a taped fist, Texas death match
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Rotundo & Joe Lightfoot beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Mike Davis draw One Man Gang
Black Bart beat Dennis Brown

4/10/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Andre The Giant & Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer(6:00) in a lights out, bunkhouse match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack by DQ
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo double DQ Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Mike Davis(sub for Mike Graham) beat Kharma
Joe Lightfoot beat One Man Gang in a strap match
Mike Davis draw Kendo Nagasaki
Black Bart beat Dennis Brown

4/11/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Davis
Joe Lightfoot beat Hector Guerrero by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Dennis Brown
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang by submission

4/11/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Andre The Giant & Mike Rotundo beat Kharma, One Man Gang & Kevin Sullivan in a lights out, handicap match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ in a lights out, cage match
Barry Windham beat Black Bart in a taped fist/brass knuckles match
Billy Jack draw Buzz Sawyer
Mike Rotundo & Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero by DQ
Joe Lightfoot beat James J. Dillon
Dennis Brown beat Inferno #1  

4/12/84 Homestead, FL @ High School
Andre The Giant won a battle royal
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair in a Texas death, bunkhouse match
Andre The Giant beat One Man Gang
Black Bart beat Barry Windham in a brass knuckles match
Joe Lightfoot draw Hector Guerrero
Mike Rotundo beat Kharma  

4/13/84 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant won a 2-ring battle royal
The Midnight Riders beat Kevin Sullivan & Kharma
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki in a kendo stick match
Buzz Sawyer beat Joe Lightfoot in a Texas death match
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo draw Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Mike Davis beat One Man Gang
Black Bart beat Dennis Brown  

4/14/84 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Barry Windham
Billy Jack vs. Black Bart
Mike Rotundo & Mike Davis vs. Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Dennis Brown vs. Inferno #1

4/14/84 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College  
Dusty Rhodes vs. Kevin Sullivan  
Andre the Giant vs. ??(sub for One Man Gang)
Mike Graham vs. Buzz Sawyer  
Joe Lightfoot vs. Kharma  
Mike Davis vs. James J. Dillon

4/15/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes won a 2-ring battle royal
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Barry Windham & Dusty Rhodes in a Texas bullrope match
Billy Jack draw Buzz Sawyer
Mike Rotundo & Mike Davis beat Chavo Guerrero & Kendo Nagasaki
Joe Lightfoot beat Kharma
Kevin Sullivan beat Dennis Brown
Joe Lightfoot beat Mike Allen

4/16/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Bass vs. Dusty Rhodes
Billy Jack vs. Buzz Sawyer
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo vs. Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Mike Graham vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Plus 2 other matches

4/17/84 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

4/18/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Billy Graham beat Mike Fever by Submission
Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham, Billy Jack beat Black Bart, Kendo Nagasaki, Kharma by DQ
Mike Rotundo draw Buzz Sawyer
Joe Lightfoot beat Mr. Olympia

4/18/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant vs. Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo double countout with Ron Bass & Black Bart
Billy Jack beat Kharma
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot & Mike Davis(sub for Mike Graham)
Mike Davis draw Original Destroyer
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Brown

??4/20/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Midnight Rider beat Kevin Sullivan
Mike Graham beat Buzz Sawyer
Billy Jack & Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang & Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham beat Black Bart in a brass knuckles match
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Dennis Brown & Joe Lightfoot
Kharma draw Mike Davis

4/20/84 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes & Adrian Street beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham in a kamikaze death match
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki in a kendo stick match
Joe Lightfoot(sub for Mike Graham) & Mike Rotundo draw Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Black Bart beat Mike Davis
Kharma beat Dennis Brown

4/21/84 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki in a steel cage match
Ron Bass double countout with Barry Windham
Mike Davis beat Kevin Sullivan in a lumberjack match
Mike Rotundo & Joe Lightfoot draw Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Big Daddy beat Black Bart by DQ
Kharma beat Dennis Brown   

4/22/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
Billy Jack beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero
Black Bart beat Joe Lightfoot
Billy Graham beat Mike Davis
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Allen
Kharma beat Mike Fever

4/23/84 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie Civic Center
Ron Bass vs. Billy Jack
Mike Rotundo & Barry Windham vs. Buzz Sawyer & Kharma
Joe Lightfoot vs. Black Bart
Mike Davis vs. Chavo Guerrero
Billy Graham vs. Mike Fever
Plus 2 other matches

4/24/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Barry Windham won 2-ring battle royal
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Barry Windham & Dusty Rhodes in a bullrope match
Billy Jack beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Mike Rotundo & Joe Lightfoot beat Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Mike Davis beat Billy Graham by DQ
Kharma beat Dennis Brown
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Fever

4/25/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Black Bart beat Denny Brown via pinfall
Barry Windham beat Tony Dimata via pinfall
Billy Graham beat Mike Allen by submission
Kevin Sullivan & Kharma beat Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot
Ron Bass beat Mike Fever via pinfall

4/25/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Billy Jack beat Kevin Sullivan(sub for Buzz Sawyer)
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Mike Rotundo & Barry Windham to win United States Tag Title in a steel cage match
Mike Davis(sub for Mike Graham) beat Billy Graham by DQ
Joe Lightfoot beat James J. Dillon(sub for Kharma)
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Dennis Brown & Mike Allen
Big Daddy beat Inferno #1

4/26/84 Starke, FL @ Bradford High School
Billy Jack vs. Mad Dog Sawyer
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo vs. Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Ron Bass vs. Mike Davis
Joe Lightfoot vs. Black Bart
Mike Fever vs. Kharma
Dennis Brown vs. Billy Graham

4/27/84 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Dusty Rhodes(sub for Barry Windham) & Mike Rotundo beat ?? & ?? to win Bahamas Tag Title
Note: Afterwards Dusty had to give up his half of title because he was already the Bahamas Champion
Billy Graham vs. Mike Davis

4/28/84 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a steel cage match
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero by DQ
Joe Lightfoot beat Black Bart in an Indian strap match
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Billy Graham beat Mike Allen
Ron Bass beat Mike Davis
Dennis Brown beat James J. Dillon

4/29/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Midnight Rider(Rhodes) beat Midnight Rider(Kharma)
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Joe Lightfoot beat Black Bart in an Indian strap match
Mike Graham & Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Brown
Billy Graham beat Mike Fever
Mike Davis beat Inferno #1

4/30/84 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes vs. Kevin Sullivan in a lumberjack match
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo vs. Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Ron Bass vs. Mike Graham
Billy Graham vs. Dennis Brown
Plus 2 other matches

5/1/84 Clewiston, FL
Billy Graham vs. Mike Davis

5/2/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mike Rotundo beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Mike Allen & Mike Fever
Billy Graham beat Dennis Brown by submission
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki via pinfall
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Snyder

5/2/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham(sub for Kharma) by DQ
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham in a kamikaze death match
Black Bart beat Mike Rotundo
Joe Lightfoot beat Billy Graham by DQ
Mike Davis beat ??(sub for Kendo Nagasaki)
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Fever

5/4/84 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Black Bart in a lights out, taped fist match
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo vs. Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Ron Bass vs. Joe Lightfoot
Billy Graham vs. Mike Davis
Dennis Brown vs. Molokai

5/4/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Kharma by DQ

5/5/84 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Black Bart to win Florida Brass Knuckles Title
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze in a loser leaves town match
Ron Bass double DQ Billy Jack
Barry Windham beat Billy Graham by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Rotundo
Mike Graham beat James J. Dillon
Dennis Brown beat Inferno #1
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot by DQ

5/6/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in a loser leaves town match
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham in a kamikaze death match
Billy Jack beat Black Bart by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Chavo Guerrero in a lumberjack match
Joe Lightfoot beat Billy Graham by DQ
Mike Davis beat Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Fever

5/8/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze(10:04) via pinfall
Billy Jack beat Ron Bass(16:00) by DQ
Barry Windham beat Black Bart in a lumberjack match
Mike Graham & Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Joe Lightfoot beat Dennis Brown
Mike Davis beat Inferno #1

5/9/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mike Rotundo beat Bill Snyder
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Fever
Ron Bass beat Dennis Brown
Billy Graham beat Bill Snyder in an arm wrestling match
Joe Lightfoot beat Billy Graham by DQ
Black Bart beat Mike Davis
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze by DQ

5/9/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze(:14) in a loser leaves town match
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
Mike Graham & Mike Rotunda beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Graham beat Joe Lightfoot in a no DQ match
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Davis
Dennis Brown beat Mike Fever

5/10/84 Avon Park, FL
Billy Graham beat Mike Fever
Billy Jack vs. Black Bart
Ron Bass vs. Scott McGhee
Hector Guerrero vs. Dennis Brown
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kevin Sullivan in a hangman's noose match

5/11/84 Immokalee, FL @ High School
Billy Graham vs. Mike Davis

5/12/84 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham

5/13/84 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Ron Bass & Black Bart vs. Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham
NWA World Champion Kerry Von Erich draw Mike Rotundo
Billy Jack vs. Molokai
Joe Lightfoot vs. Hector Guerrero
Billy Graham vs. Mike Davis
Dennis Brown vs. Kevin Sullivan
Mike Fever vs. Mike Allen

5/13/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Kerry Von Erich beat Billy Graham
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a lights out, hangman’s noose match
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo draw Ron Bass & Black Bart
Billy Jack beat Molokai by DQ
Joe Lightfoot & Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Dennis Brown draw Mike Fever

5/14/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a lights out, hangman’s noose match
NWA World Champion Kerry Von Erich beat Ron Bass by DQ
Barry Windham beat Billy Graham by DQ
Mike Rotundo & Billy Jack beat Black Bart & Chavo Guerrero
Joe Lightfoot beat Molokai by DQ
Black Bart beat Mike Davis
Dennis Brown draw Mike Fever

5/15/84 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes vs. Kevin Sullivan in a lights out, lumberjack match
NWA World Champion Kerry Von Erich beat Billy Graham(sub for Mike Rotundo)
Ron Bass vs. Barry Windham
Billy Jack vs. Black Bart
Hector Guerrero vs. Joe Lightfoot
Mike Davis vs. Molokai
Dennis Brown vs. Inferno #1

5/16/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ron Bass beat Dennis Brown by submission
Billy Graham vs. Dennis Brown in an arm wrestling match
Billy Graham beat Bill Snyder by submission
Black Bart beat Mike Fever
Billy Jack beat Mr. Olympia by submission
Hector Guerrero & Molokai beat Joe Lightfoot & Mike Davis

5/16/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Kerry Von Erich beat Billy Graham by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham beat Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
Billy Jack beat Molokai
Mike Rotundo beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Hector Guerrero draw Joe Lightfoot
Mike Davis beat Dennis Brown
Dennis Brown(sub for Mike Allen) beat Mike Fever

5/17/84 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Kevin Sullivan in a lights out, Texas death match
NWA World Champion Kerry Von Erich vs. Black Bart
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo vs. Ron Bass & Billy Graham
Billy Jack vs. Molokai
Mike Davis vs. Hector Guerrero

5/18/84 Lake City, FL @ Community College
NWA World Champion Kerry Von Erich beat Billy Graham
Dusty Rhodes vs. Kevin Sullivan in a Texas death match
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ron Bass in a Texas bullrope match
Barry Windham vs. Black Bart
Mike Rotundo & Joe Lightfoot vs. Molokai & Hector Guerrero

5/19/84 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
NWA World Champion Kerry Von Erich beat Ron Bass

5/19/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
NWA World Champion Kerry Von Erich beat Ron Bass(16:10) by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Molokai & Kevin Sullivan by DQ in a hangman’s noose match
Barry Windham beat Billy Graham by DQ in a arm wrestling match
Billy Jack beat Black Bart
Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero
Joe Lightfoot draw Mike Davis
Dennis Brown beat Inferno #2

5/20/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Black Bart & Ron Bass beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo in a cage match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Billy Graham
Billy Jack beat Molokai
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Mike Davis draw Hector Guerrero
Joe Lightfoot beat Jerry Grey

5/21/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mike Rotundo(sub for Billy Jack) beat Ron Bass to win Southern Title
Barry Windham & Billy Jack(sub for Dusty Rhodes) beat Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham(12:50)by DQ
Black Bart pinned Mike Davis(sub for Mike Rotundo)(10:07)
Joe Lightfoot beat Hector Guerrero(29:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Molokai beat Mike Fever(7:06)
Dennis Brown draw Jerry Grey

5/22/84 Groveland, FL @ High School
Billy Graham vs. Barry Windham

5/23/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Barry Windham beat Jerry Grey
Billy Jack beat Inferno #1 by submission
Billy Graham & One Man Gang beat Dennis Brown & Mike Davis
Junkyard Dog beat Mr. Olympia

5/23/84 Ft. Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Music Theatre
Junkyard Dog beat Billy Graham by DQ in a lumberjack match
Billy Jack beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Ron Bass & Black Bart draw Mike Rotundo & Barry Windham in a no DQ match
Mike Graham & Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero & Molokai
Big Daddy beat Inferno #1
Jerry Grey beat Dennis Brown

5/24/84 Sebring, FL

5/25/84 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Billy Graham vs. Billy Jack

5/26/84 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass & Black Bart to win United States Tag Title
Billy Jack beat Billy Graham by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Graham
Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero
Joe Lightfoot beat Chavo Guerrero by DQ
Molokai beat Dennis Brown

5/27/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Billy Graham & One Man Gang
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Billy Jack beat Ron Bass by countout
Mike Graham, Joe Lightfoot & Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart, Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Mike Davis beat Molokai by countout
Dennis Brown draw Jerry Grey

5/28/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Billy Jack beat Billy Graham(12:00) by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham double DQ Ron Bass & Kevin Sullivan
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang(12:15) by DQ
Chavo Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot(14:05) via pinfall
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown(15:05) via pinfall
Black Bart beat David Sierra(16:55) via pinfall
Mike Davis draw Jerry Grey(15:00)

5/29/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Billy Jack beat Billy Graham by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Mike Rotundo & Barry Windham beat Black Bart, Ron Bass & Kevin Sullivan
Molokai beat Joe Lightfoot
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Dennis Brown & David Sierra
Jerry Grey beat Mike Fever

5/30/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Angelo Mosca beat Mike Rotundo to win Southern Title
Blackjack Mulligan beat Jerry Grey
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Joe Lightfoot & Mike Davis
Billy Jack beat Billy Graham in the arm wrestling match

5/30/84 Ft. Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack beat Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Black Bart in a brass knuckles match
Ron Bass & One Man Gang beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
Chavo Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot
Mike Davis draw Hector Guerrero
Molokai beat Dennis Brown

5/31/84 Port Orange, FL @ Spruce Creek High School
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ron Bass & Black Bart
Barry Windham vs. Billy Graham
Billy Jack vs. Kevin Sullivan
Mike Rotundo vs. One Man Gang
Plus 1 other match

6/1/84 Inverness, FL @ Fairgrounds Auditorium
Billy Jack vs. Billy Graham
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo vs. Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Ron Bass vs. Joe Lightfoot
Black Bart vs. Mike Davis
One Man Gang vs. Dennis Brown

6/2/84 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang in a bunkhouse match
Barry Windham beat Black Bart in a bunkhouse match
Mike Rotundo draw Ron Bass
Billy Jack beat Molokai
Mike Graham beat Billy Graham by DQ
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot & Mike Davis
Dennis Brown beat Jerry Grey

6/3/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
One Man Gang beat Dusty Rhodes
Billy Graham beat Billy Jack
Junkyard Dog, Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass, Black Bart & Molokai
Mike Davis draw Hector Guerrero
Mike Rotundo draw Molokai

6/4/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan & Junkyard Dog beat Ron Bass, Black Bart & One Man Gang
Billy Graham beat Billy Jack in a lumberjack match
Joe Lightfoot beat Jerry Grey
Mike Davis beat Kevin Sullivan by forfeit
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero by forfeit

6/5/84 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Black Bart in a lights out, lumberjack match
Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham & Junkyard Dog vs. Ron Bass, Billy Graham & One Man Gang
Billy Jack vs. Kevin Sullivan
Mike Rotundo vs. Chavo Guerrero
Joe Lightfoot vs. Hector Guerrero
Dennis Brown vs. Jerry Grey

6/6/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Angelo Mosca beat Mike Davis
Billy Graham beat Dennis Brown by Submission
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Inferno #1 & Mr. Olympia
Ron Bass beat Joe Lightfoot
Junkyard Dog beat Black Bart by DQ

6/6/84 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Blackjack Mulligan & Junkyard Dog vs. Ron Bass & One Man Gang in a walking tall match
Billy Jack vs. Kevin Sullivan
Mike Rotundo vs. Angelo Mosca
Big Daddy vs. Billy Graham
Plus 3 other matches

6/8/84 Leesburg, FL @ High School
Billy Graham vs. Billy Jack
Plus matches including Dusty Rhodes & others

6/9/84 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang in a cage match
Billy Graham beat Billy Jack
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham in a bullrope match
Angelo Mosca beat Mike Rotundo
Kevin Sullivan & Black Bart beat Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot
Hector Guerrero beat Inferno #1
Dennis Brown beat Jerry Grey  

6/10/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Billy Graham beat Billy Jack to win NWA Florida Title
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan in a lumberjack match
Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart
Ron Bass & One Man Gang beat Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot
Dick Slater beat Dennis Brown
One Man Gang beat Bill Snyder & Mike Fever
Jerry Grey beat Raul Mata

6/11/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. One Man Gang in a Texas death match
Billy Graham vs. Billy Jack
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo vs. Dick Slater & Angelo Mosca
Mike Graham vs. Ron Bass
Mixed tag match
Plus 1 other match

6/12/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Blackjack Mulligan beat Black Bart
Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan
Ron Bass, Black Bart & Angelo Mosca beat Mike Rotundo, Mike Graham & Joe Lightfoot
Dick Slater beat Mike Davis
One Man Gang beat Jerry Grey
Hector Guerrero draw Dennis Brown

6/13/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Barry Windham vs. Mike Davis
Bill Snyder, Mike Rotundo & Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass, Black Bart & Angelo Mosca

6/13/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Hector Guerrero beat Jerry Gray
Chavo Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Dick Slater, Ron Bass & Angelo Mosca beat Mike Rotundo, Mike Graham & Joe Lightfoot
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan
Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham
Blackjack Mulligan beat Black Bart

6/14/84 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie Civic Center
Barry Windham vs. Kevin Sullivan in a lights out, dog collar match
Billy Jack & Mike Rotundo vs. Billy Graham & Ron Bass
Joe Lightfoot vs. Angelo Mosca
Plus 2 other matches

6/15/84 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham

6/16/84 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass & Black Bart in a walking tall, cage match
Billy Jack double countout with Billy Graham
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan
Mike Rotundo draw Angelo Mosca
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown & Joe Lightfoot

6/16/84 Sunrise, FL @ Piper High School Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Black Bart in a walking tall, brass knuckles match
Billy Jack vs. Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass
Plus other matches

6/17/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass in a walking tall, lights out, lumberjack match
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang in a Texas death match
Barry Windham beat Dick Slater by DQ
Mike Rotundo & Billy Jack beat Angelo Mosca & Billy Graham by DQ
Mike Graham beat Chavo Guerrero
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Davis
Black Bart beat Dennis Brown
Raul Mata draw Jerry Grey

6/18/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass in a barbed wire match
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack beat One Man Gang & Billy Graham
Barry Windham draw Dick Slater
Joe Lightfoot draw Hector Guerrero
Black Bart beat Dennis Brown

6/19/84 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Billy Graham & Ron Bass vs. Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack

6/20/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Dick Slater beat Ace Freeman
Angelo Mosca beat Ray Harris
Kevin Sullivan beat Jeff Davis
Billy Jack beat Jerry Grey
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
One Man Gang, Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Davis, Dennis Brown & Tommy Wright

6/20/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang in a barbed wire match
Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass, Black Bart & Dick Slater
Angelo Mosca beat Joe Lightfoot
Mike Graham draw Chavo Guerrero
Billy Jack beat Jerry Grey
Billy Graham beat Mike Davis

6/21/84 St. Augustine, FL @ High School
Billy Graham vs. Billy Jack
Plus matches including Dusty Rhodes & others

6/22/84 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
Billy Graham vs. Dusty Rhodes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ron Bass
Plus 6 other matches

6/23/84 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack beat Billy Graham & One Man Gang
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass in a barbed wire, fence match
Barry Windham double countout with Dick Slater
Mike Rotundo draw Angelo Mosca
Black Bart beat Joe Lightfoot
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Raul Mata & Dennis Brown
Plus 1 other match

6/24/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Dusty Rhodes
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan in a lumberjack match
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang by DQ
Billy Jack beat Billy Graham by DQ
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Mike Graham & Joe Lightfoot
Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Davis in a loser leaves town match
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown in a brass knuckles match

6/25/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Dusty Rhodes
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang in a cage match
Mike Rotundo & Billy Jack beat Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham
Dick Slater beat Mike Graham
Black Bart beat Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Big Daddy & Mike Fever
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre draw Judy Martin & Peggy Lee

6/26/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Barry Windham
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & One Man Gang in a barbed wire match
Billy Jack beat Billy Graham
Jimmy Valiant beat Black Bart
Dick Slater & Angelo Mosca beat Mike Rotundo & Joe Lightfoot
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre beat Judy Martin & Peggy Lee

6/27/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Billy Graham vs. Tony D’Amato
Hector Guerrero vs. Dennis Brown
Mike Fever vs. Chavo Guerrero
Mike Davis & Mike Rotundo vs. Black Bart & Ron Bass
Mike Rotundo vs. One Man Gang

6/27/84 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Mike Rotundo
Billy Jack beat Billy Graham by DQ
Ron Bass beat Joe Lightfoot
Dick Slater beat Mike Graham
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre beat Judy Martin & Peggy Lee

6/28/84 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang & Billy Graham
Barry Windham draw Dick Slater
Mike Rotundo draw Angelo Mosca
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre beat Judy Martin & Peggy Lee
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Big Daddy & Mike Fever

6/29/84 Port Orange, FL @ Spruce Creek High School
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Dusty Rhodes in a bunkhouse match
Barry Windham vs. Dick Slater
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Angelo Mosca
Mike Rotundo vs. Ron Bass
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre vs. Judy Martin & Peggy Lee
Plus 1 other match

6/30/84 Miami, FL @ Orange Bowl
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair in a lords of the ring match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan in a hangman’s noose match
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat The Road Warriors
Billy Jack beat Billy Graham in a full nelson, submission match
Wahoo McDaniel, Jimmy Valiant & Junkyard Dog beat Ron Bass, Black Bart & Angelo Mosca
Dick Slater beat Joe Lightfoot
Mike Graham beat Chavo Guerrero
Jerry Lawler beat One Man Gang
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Velvet McIntyre & Princess Victoria beat Judy Martin & Peggy Lee



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:35 am
  PM Quote Reply
143rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
7/1/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham beat Dick Slater in a death match
Billy Jack beat Billy Graham
Angelo Mosca beat Mike Rotundo
Mike Graham beat Black Bart
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Dennis Brown & Raul Mata
One Man Gang beat Dennis Brown

7/2/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan in a walking tall, cage match
Mike Rotundo & Billy Jack beat Ron Bass & One Man Gang
Barry Windham beat Billy Graham by DQ
Mike Graham beat Dick Slater in a taped fist match
Angelo Mosca beat Mike Rotundo
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown & Scott McGhee
Black Bart beat Jerry Grey

7/3/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Billy Graham beat Dusty Rhodes(8:54) by DQ 
Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan beat Joe Lightfoot & Blackjack Mulligan(10:22)
Barry Windham beat Dick Slater in a bunkhouse match
Mike Rotundo & Billy Jack beat Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
Chavo Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero beat Jerry Grey

7/4/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Scott McGhee beat Jerry Grey by submission
Billy Graham vs. Tony D’Amato
Breakdancer #1(Brickhouse Brown) beat Shotgun Willie
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo no contest with Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Angelo Mosca beat Dennis Brown

7/4/84 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Music Theatre
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kevin Sullivan in a lights out, lumberjack match
Dusty Rhodes & Joe Lightfoot vs. One Man Gang & Ron Bass
Billy Jack vs. Billy Graham
Mike Rotundo vs. Angelo Mosca in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barry Windham vs. Dick Slater
Mike Graham vs. Hector Guerrero
Dennis Brown vs. Chavo Guerrero
Big Daddy vs. Black Bart

7/5/84 Okeechobee, FL @ Crystal Lake Resort
Billy Graham vs. Billy Jack

7/6/84 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kevin Sullivan
Angelo Mosca vs. Mike Rotundo
Joe Lightfoot & Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass & Black Bart
Mike Graham vs. Dick Slater
One Man Gang vs. Scott McGhee

7/7/84 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan in a hangman’s noose match
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang by DQ in a lights out, Texas death match
Billy Jack beat Billy Graham by DQ
Dick Slater beat Barry Windham in a taped fist match
Angelo Mosca beat Mike Rotundo
Scott McGhee beat Chavo Guerrero
Mike Graham & Joe Lightfoot beat Black Bart & Ron Bass
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown

7/8/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham beat Dick Slater in an I quit match
Billy Graham beat Billy Jack
Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot beat Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass
Scott McGhee beat Black Bart
One Man Gang beat Raul Mata & Dennis Brown in a handicap match
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat The Breakdancers(Mark Ragin & Brickhouse Brown)

7/9/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Billy Graham beat Billy Jack
Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan beat Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Scott McGhee beat The Saint
The Breakdancers beat Inferno #1 & Raul Mata
One Man Gang beat Dennis Brown

7/10/84 Tampa, FL @ Curtis Hixon Hall
Joe Lightfoot, Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass, Black Bart & Kevin Sullivan in an elimination match
Billy Graham beat Billy Jack by DQ
Mike Graham beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero draw The Breakdancers
Scott McGhee beat Jerry Grey
One Man Gang beat Dennis Brown

7/11/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Breakdancers beat The Red Raiders
Kevin Sullivan beat Jerry Grey
Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham & Joe Lightfoot beat Angelo Mosca, Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Scott McGhee & Dennis Brown

7/11/84 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang in Texas death match
Angelo Mosca & Ron Bass beat Barry Windham & Joe Lightfoot
Billy Graham beat Mike Rotundo
Mike Rotundo & Mike Graham beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Scott McGhee beat Black Bart by DQ
The Breakdancers beat Inferno #1 & Mr. Olympia

7/12/84 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie Civic Center
Billy Graham vs. Billy Jack in a Texas death match
Barry Windham, Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot vs. Ron Bass, Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan
Mike Graham vs. Black Bart
Mike Rotundo vs. Chavo Guerrero
Scott McGhee vs. Hector Guerrero
The Breakdancers vs. ?? & ??

7/13/84 Miami, FL @ South Miami High School
Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot beat Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan
Billy Jack beat Ron Bass
Billy Graham beat Mike Rotundo
The Breakdancers beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Black Bart beat Dennis Brown

7/14/84 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Billy Graham vs. Dusty Rhodes
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kevin Sullivan in a lumberjack match
One Man Gang vs. Ron Bass
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo to win United States Tag Title
Joe Lightfoot vs. Black Bart in an Indian strap match
Angelo Mosca vs. Billy Jack
Scott McGhee vs. Ron Bass
The Breakdancers vs. Inferno #1 & Mr. Olympia

7/15/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & One Man Gang beat Billy Graham & Ron Bass
Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan beat Joe Lightfoot & Blackjack Mulligan in a bunkhouse match
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
Billy Jack beat Black Bart
Scott McGhee beat The Saint
The Breakdancers beat Inferno #1 & Raul Mata

7/16/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero draw Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
Billy Graham beat Billy Jack
Ron Bass draw One Man Gang
Mike Graham beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Joe Lightfoot
Scott McGhee beat The Saint
Breakdancer #1(Brickhouse Brown) beat Shotgun Willie

7/17/84 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Ron Bass vs. One Man Gang in a lights out match
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kevin Sullivan in a lumberjack match
Billy Graham vs. Barry Windham
Mike Rotundo & Scott McGhee vs. Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Joe Lightfoot vs. The Saint
Black Bart & Jerry Grey vs. The Breakdancers

7/18/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Billy Graham beat Shotgun Willie by submission
The Saint beat Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero draw Scott McGhee & Joe Lightfoot
Angelo Mosca beat Tommy Wright
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Fever
Billy Jack & Mike Rotundo draw Ron Bass & Black Bart

7/18/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Billy Graham beat Dusty Rhodes
One Man Gang beat Ron Bass by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot beat Angelo Mosca & Black Bart
Barry Windham draw Kevin Sullivan
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Billy Jack & Mike Rotundo
Scott McGhee beat The Saint
The Breakdancers beat Shotgun Willie & Jerry Grey

7/19/84 Deland, FL
Billy Graham vs. Billy Jack

7/21/84 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Dusty Rhodes & One Man Gang beat Billy Graham & Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca in a lumberjack match
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat The Saint & Inferno #2
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Billy Jack beat Black Bart
The Saint beat Joe Lightfoot
Scott McGhee beat Dennis Brown
Brickhouse Brown beat Inferno #1

7/22/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan & One Man Gang draw Angelo Mosca & Ron Bass
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Billy Jack
Scott McGhee beat Black Bart
The Breakdancers beat Shotgun Willie & Inferno #1
The Saint beat Dennis Brown

7/23/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan & One Man Gang beat Billy Graham & Ron Bass
Barry Windham beat Black Bart
Billy Jack & Mike Rotundo beat Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Joe Lightfoot
The Saint beat Scott McGhee
The Breakdancers beat The Infernos

7/24/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham(9:08) by DQ in a match with John Heath as special referee
One Man Gang beat Ron Bass
Kevin Sullivan beat Blackjack Mulligan
Billy Jack & Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero by DQ
Mike Davis beat Joe Lightfoot
Scott McGhee draw The Saint
The Breakdancers beat Dennis Brown & Mike Fever

7/25/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mike Allen vs. Billy Jack
Joe Lightfoot(sub for Mike Fever) vs. The Saint
One Man Gang & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Black Bart & Ron Bass
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Mike Rotundo
Dennis Brown vs. Mike Davis
Mike Graham & Scott McGhee vs. Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero

7/25/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
One Man Gang beat Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan beat Black Bart
Kevin Sullivan beat Joe Lightfoot
Billy Jack beat The Saint
Mike Rotundo & Scott McGhee beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Mike Davis beat Brickhouse Brown
Johnny Colon beat Shotgun Willie

7/26/84 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Billy Graham vs. Barry Windham
One Man Gang vs. Black Bart
Billy Jack vs. Ron Bass
Mike Rotundo vs. Dusty Rhodes
Scott McGhee vs. The Saint

7/27/84 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo vs. Billy Graham & Ron Bass

7/28/84 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
One Man Gang beat Ron Bass via pinfall
Billy Jack(sub for Barry Windham) beat Billy Graham by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot beat Angelo Mosca & Black Bart(5:24) via pinfall in a bunkhouse match
Scott McGhee(sub for Billy Jack) beat The Saint by reverse decision
The Dream(aka Mike Davis) beat Mike Rotundo(11:15)
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat The Breakdancers(11:49)
Dennis Brown beat Mike Fever(sub for Scott McGhee)(12:09)

7/29/84 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
One Man Gang vs. Ron Bass in a chain match
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham vs. Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Billy Graham vs. Billy Jack
Joe Lightfoot vs. The Dream
The Breakdancers vs. Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Scott McGhee vs. The Saint

7/29/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat The Breakdancers
The Dream beat Dennis Brown
Scott McGhee beat Billy Graham to win NWA Florida Title
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo
Billy Jack beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan & One Man Gang beat Ron Bass & Angelo Mosca in a bunkhouse match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan

7/30/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Kevin Sullivan(sub for Angelo Mosca) & Ron Bass beat Blackjack Mulligan & One Man Gang in a bunkhouse match
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Billy Jack
Scott McGhee(sub for Barry Windham) beat Billy Graham
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Mike Rotundo & Scott McGhee
The Saint beat Joe Lightfoot
The Dream beat Breakdancer #2
Black Bart beat Dennis Brown
Breakdancer #1 beat Shotgun Willie

7/31/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Scott McGhee(sub for Barry Windham) beat Billy Graham
Blackjack Mulligan & One Man Gang beat Ron Bass & Kevin Sullivan in a bunkhouse match
Billy Jack beat The Saint by DQ
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Rotundo & Scott McGhee
The Dream beat Dennis Brown
Joe Lightfoot beat Black Bart
Breakdancer #1 beat Mike Fever

8/1/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Billy Graham beat Mark Fleming
Scott McGhee beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair via pinfall

8/1/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan & One Man Gang beat Ron Bass & Kevin Sullivan
Scott McGhee(sub for Barry Windham) beat Billy Graham
Dory Funk, Jr. draw Mike Graham
The Saint beat Mike Rotundo
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot & Scott McGhee

8/2/84 Lake City, FL @ Community College
Scott McGhee(sub for Barry Windham) beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair
One Man Gang beat Black Bart(sub for Ron Bass)
Billy Jack beat The Dream(sub for Angelo Mosca)
The Saint(sub for Billy Graham) & Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Rotundo & Joe Lightfoot
The Breakdancers beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero

8/3/84 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan & One Man Gang vs. Ron Bass & Angelo Mosca
Billy Graham vs. Barry Windham
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Billy Jack
Joe Lightfoot vs. Kevin Sullivan
Plus 3 other matches

8/4/84 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Graham

8/4/84 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
The Saint beat Breakdancer #2(Johnny Colon)
Breakdancer #1(Brickhouse Brown) beat Mike Davis
Scott McGhee beat Black Bart
Kevin Sullivan beat Joe Lightfoot
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Billy Jack & Mike Rotundo
Scott McGhee(sub for Barry Windham) beat Billy Graham
Blackjack Mulligan & One Man Gang beat Ron Bass & Angelo Mosca in a bunkhouse match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

8/5/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium(TV)
The Hollywood Blondes beat The Breakdancers
Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Fever
Pez Whatley beat Ray Harris
Billy Graham beat Mike Allen
One Man Gang beat Black Bart
Scott McGhee beat Ron Bass
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Billy Jack
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Kevin Sullivan in a hangman’s noose match

8/6/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Dream beat Johnny King
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot & Dennis Brown
The Saint beat Mike Allen(sub for Mike Rotundo)
Mike Rotundo(sub for Barry Windham) & Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham
Billy Jack beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ in a match with 2 referees
Blackjack Mulligan & One Man Gang beat Ron Bass & Black Bart in a loser leaves town, steel cage match

8/7/84 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Billy Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham

8/8/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/8/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Billy Jack & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham in a bar room tangle match
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Graham
Scott McGhee beat Ron Bass
The Saint beat Joe Lightfoot
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat The Breakdancers
One Man Gang beat Black Bart
Mike Davis beat Dennis Brown

8/9/84 Mount Dora, FL
Billy Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Billy Jack

8/10/84 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie Civic Center
Billy Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Barry Windham & Billy Jack
Scott McGhee vs. Ron Bass
One Man Gang vs. Black Bart in a chain match
Dory Funk, Jr. & The Saint vs. The Breakdancers
Plus 3 other matches

8/11/84 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Breakdancers beat The Hollywood Blondes
The Saint beat Johnny King
Dory Funk, Jr. draw Mike Graham
One Man Gang beat The Dream
Scott McGhee beat Ron Bass
Billy Jack & Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham

8/12/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
The Saint beat Mike Allen
The Dream beat Johnny King
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat The Hollywood Blondes
Scott McGhee beat Ron Bass
One Man Gang & Mike Graham beat Billy Graham & Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Billy Jack beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ

8/13/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan & One Man Gang beat Billy Graham & Kevin Sullivan in a bar room brawl, Canadian lumberjack match
Billy Jack beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a Texas death match
Scott McGhee beat Jim Neidhart
The Breakdancers beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero by DQ
The Saint beat Johnny King(sub for Mike Rotundo)
The Hollywood Blondes beat Johnny King & Shotgun Willie

8/14/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Scott McGhee(sub for Barry Windham) beat Kevin Sullivan in a lights out, steel cage match
Billy Jack beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a Texas death match
One Man Gang beat Billy Graham in a chain match
Scott McGhee beat Jim Neidhart
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat The Breakdancers
The Saint beat Mike Allen
The Dream beat Joe Lightfoot
The Hollywood Blondes beat Tommy Wright & Johnny King

8/15/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mike Graham beat Mike Allen by submission
Billy Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Rotundo & Joe Lightfoot
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Dennis Brown by submission
Scott McGhee beat Ron Bass via pinfall
The Hollywood Blondes(Dusty Wolfe & Ken Timbs) beat Tommy Wright & The Breakdancer
The Saint beat Johnny King via pinfall

8/15/84 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Scott McGhee(sub for Barry Windham) beat Kevin Sullivan in a steel cage match
Billy Jack vs. Billy Graham
Mike Graham beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Scott McGhee & Joe Lightfoot(sub for Mike Rontudo) beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Ken Timbs & Dusty Wolfe beat Johnny Colon & Mike Allen
One Man Gang beat The Dream in a chain match
The Saint beat Jesse Barr   

8/17/84 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Billy Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Breakdancers

8/18/84 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Blackjack Mulligan & Pez Whatley beat Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham(3:00)
Billy Jack beat Dory Funk, Jr. by reverse decision in a bunkhouse match
Scott McGhee beat The Dream
One Man Gang beat The Saint & Oliver Humperdink in a handicap match
Jim Neidhart beat Mike Graham
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat The Breakdancers
The Hollywood Blondes beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero(subs for Johnny King & Mike Allen) by DQ
Jesse Barr beat Joe Lightfoot

8/19/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Johnny King beat Mike Allen
The Hollywood Blondes(Ken Timbs & Dusty Wolfe) beat The Breakdancers
The Dream beat Johnny King
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Jesse Barr(sub for Dennis Brown) & Joe Lightfoot
Pez Whatley double DQ Jim Neidhart
Scott McGhee beat The Saint
Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham beat Billy Jack & One Man Gang(sub for Mike Graham) in a bar room brawl, Canadian lumberjack match

8/20/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Billy Jack & Pistol Pez Whatley beat Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham in a double bullrope/chain match
Scott McGhee beat The Saint
Jim Neidhart beat Joe Lightfoot(sub for Mike Graham)
The Dream beat Johnny King
The Hollywood Blondes beat The Breakdancers
Jesse Barr beat Mike Allen
Johnny King beat Shotgun Willie

8/21/84 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

8/22/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Buck Robley beat Johnny King with the sleeper
Billy Jack beat Bill Snyder by submission
Pez Whatley beat The Dream via pinfall
Jim Neidhart beat Shotgun Willie via pinfall
Billy Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Joe Lightfoot & Mike Allen
The Saint beat The Breakdancer via pinfall

8/22/84 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Billy Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Blackjack Mulligan & One Man Gang in a lights out, chain/bullrope match
Billy Jack vs. The Saint in a no DQ match
Scott McGhee vs. Mike Graham
The Breakdancers vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Jim Neidhart vs. Pez Whatley
The Dream vs. Jesse Barr
Joe Lightfoot vs. Johnny King

8/23/84 Palatka, FL @ High School
Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham vs. One Man Gang & Pez Whatley in a bunkhouse match
Billy Jack vs. The Saint
Mike Graham vs. The Dream
Plus 2 other matches

8/24/84 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Blackjack Mulligan & Mike Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham in a bunkhouse match
Billy Jack vs. The Saint in a Texas death match
Pez Whatley vs. Dick Slater
Scott McGhee vs. Buck Robley
Ken Timbs & Dusty Wolfe vs. Joe Lightfoot & Larry Hamilton
Jim Neidhart vs. Mike Allen
Johnny King vs. The Dream

8/25/84 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Pez Whatley beat Jim Neidhart(9:05) via pinfall to win Southern Title
Florida Champion Scott McGhee beat Dick Slater(12:57) via pinfall
One Man Gang beat Billy Graham in a steel cage match
Billy Jack beat The Saint(14:05) via pinfall in a Texas death match
The Hollywood Blondes(Ken Timbs & Dusty Wolfe) beat Johnny King & Joe Lighfoot(13:01)
Larry Hamilton beat Buck Robley(9:19) by DQ
Jesse Barr draw The Dream

8/26/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Joe Lightfoot beat Johnny King
Larry Hamilton beat Buck Robley
Jesse Barr & Johnny King beat The Hollywood Blondes
Bugsy McGraw beat Mike Davis
Pez Whatley & Mike Graham draw Jim Neidhart & Texas Outlaw(Dick Slater)
Scott McGhee beat The Saint
Billy Jack beat Billy Graham in a steel cage match

8/27/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Pez Whatley beat Kevin Sullivan(15:00) via pinfall
Billy Graham & Texas Outlaw beat Billy Jack & Mike Graham(15:35) via pinfall
Scott McGhee beat The Saint(21:15) via pinfall
Bugsy McGraw beat The Dream(:09)
Jesse Barr & Johnny King beat The Hollywood Blondes(16:00) via pinfall
Larry Hamilton beat Buck Robley(10:00) by DQ
Jim Neidhart beat Joe Lightfoot(12:00) via pinfall

8/28/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Larry Hamilton draw Joe Lightfoot
Buck Robley beat Mike Allen
Jesse Barr & Johnny King beat The Hollywood Blondes
Mike Graham beat The Dream
Pez Whatley & Bugsy McGraw beat Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham
Billy Jack beat Texas Outlaw
Scott McGhee beat Jim Neidhart
One Man Gang beat The Saint in a no DQ, lights out, chain match

8/29/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/29/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Billy Jack & Mike Graham beat Billy Graham & Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Scott McGhee beat The Saint
Pez Whatley & Bugsy McGraw beat Texas Outlaw & The Dream
One Man Gang beat Jim Neidhart
Buck Robley beat Larry Hamilton
Joe Lightfoot & Jesse Barr beat Ken Timbs & Dusty Wolfe
Mike Allen beat Johnny King

8/30/84 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kevin Sullivan in a lights out, hangman’s noose match
Billy Graham & The Saint vs. Bugsy McGraw & Pez Whatley
Billy Jack vs. Texas Outlaw
Plus 4 other matches

8/31/84 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kevin Sullivan in a lights out, hangman’s noose match
Billy Graham vs. Billy Jack
Scott McGhee & Pez Whatley vs. The Saint & Texas Outlaw
Plus 3 other matches

9/1/84 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Pez Whatley & Mike Graham beat Billy Graham & Kevin Sullivan in a bar room brawl match
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Billy Jack
One Man Gang & Bugsy McGraw beat Oliver Humperdink & The Saint
Scott McGhee beat Texas Outlaw
The Rock & Roll Express(Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) beat The Hollywood Blondes
Jesse Barr & John King vs. Jim Neidhart & The Dream
Plus 2 other matches

9/2/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Joe Lightfoot beat The Dream
The Hollywood Blondes beat Jesse Barr & Larry Hamilton
Bugsy McGraw double DQ Buck Robley
Texas Outlaw beat Mike Graham in a Texas death match
Scott McGhee beat The Saint
Billy Jack beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Billy Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Pez Whatley & One Man Gang

9/3/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Johnny King beat The Dream
Jesse Barr draw The Saint
Mike Graham beat Texas Outlaw(unmasked as Dick Slater) by DQ in a mask vs. loser leaves town match
Scott McGhee beat Buck Robley
Blackjack Mulligan, Pez Whatley & Bugsy McGraw beat Kevin Sullivan, Jim Neidhart & Billy Graham by DQ in an elimination match
Billy Jack beat Dory Funk, Jr. via pinfall

9/4/84 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham vs. Pez Whatley & Mike Graham in a bunkhouse match
Billy Jack vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
Blackjack Mulligan, One Man Gang & Bugsy McGraw vs. Texas Outlaw, Jim Neidhart & The Saint
Scott McGhee vs. Buck Robley
Jesse Barr vs. The Dream
Larry Hamilton vs. Joe Lightfoot

9/5/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/5/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Blackjack Mulligan & Pez Whatley vs. Billy Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Billy Jack
Bugsy McGraw & One Man Gang vs. Texas Outlaw & Jim Neidhart
The Saint vs. Scott McGhee in a death match
Larry Hamilton vs. The Dream
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Jesse Barr & Mike Graham
Buck Robley vs. Johnny King

9/6/84 Lake Butler, FL @ High School
Billy Jack vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
Pez Whatley & Bugsy McGraw vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Scott McGhee vs. The Saint
plus 3 other matches

9/8/84 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jesse Barr vs. Billy Jack & Mike Graham
Pez Whatley & Bugsy McGraw vs. Billy Graham & The Saint
Scott McGhee vs. Dick Slater
Plus 4 other matches

9/9/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Larry Hamilton beat Mike Davis
Joe Lightfoot beat Johnny King
Bugsy McGraw beat The Saint in a no DQ match
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Hollywood Blondes
Dick Slater beat Billy Jack
Mike Graham beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Jimmy Valiant & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham

9/10/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Joe Lightfoot beat The Dream
Jesse Barr draw Scott McGhee
The Saint beat Joe Lightfoot
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton beat The Hollywood Blondes
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Graham
Billy Jack beat Jim Neidhart
Jimmy Valiant & Pez Whatley(sub for Blackjack Mulligan) beat Billy Graham & Kevin Sullivan in a bunkhouse match

9/11/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Scott McGhee beat The Saint
Pez Whatley(sub for Blackjack Mulligan) & Jimmy Valiant beat Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham in a bunkhouse match
Billy Jack beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Jesse Barr beat Mike Graham
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton beat The Hollywood Blondes
One Man Gang beat Jim Neidhart
Buck Robley beat Johnny King
Joe Lightfoot beat The Dream

9/12/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Billy Jack beat Danny Brower by submission
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton beat Jim Kent & Red Menace
Mike Graham beat Shotgun Willie
Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham beat Mike Allen & Tony D’Amato
Note: During this match Kendall Windham is being interviewed & His sister who is one of Sullivan's followers goes to the desk to see Kendal & they hug. Sullivan than grabs her & is going to hit her until Billy Graham stops him. Then Sullivan & Humperdink attack Graham & hang him from the top rope.
Krusher Khruschev beat Mike Davis by Submission
Jesse Barr beat Tommy Wright.
Mike Graham no contest with Jesse Barr

9/12/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Larry Hamilton beat The Dream
Buck Robley & Krusher Khruschev beat Joe Lightfoot & Johnny King
One Man Gang & Larry Hamilton beat The Hollywood Blondes
Scott McGhee beat The Saint
Billy Jack & Mike Graham beat Jim Neidhart & Jesse Barr
Jimmy Valiant beat Kevin Sullivan in a New York street fight match
Pez Whatley beat Dory Funk, Jr.

9/14/84 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Kevin Sullivan & Buck Robley vs. Bugsy McGraw & One Man Gang in a bunkhouse match
Billy Jack vs. The Saint
Scott McGhee vs. Jim Neidhart
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Joe Lightfoot vs. Krusher Khruschev

9/15/84 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
Billy Jack beat Kevin Sullivan in a bunkhouse match
Mike Graham beat Jesse Barr
Pez Whatley & One Man Gang beat Buck Robley & Krusher Khruschev
Scott McGhee beat Jim Neidhart
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton beat The Hollywood Blondes
The Saint beat Joe Lightfoot
Larry Hamilton beat Johnny King

9/16/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Kevin Sullivan beat One Man Gang
Pez Whatley & Mike Graham beat Jesse Barr & The Saint
Billy Jack beat Dick Slater in a taped fist match
Scott McGhee beat Red Raider(Tommy Wright)(sub for Billy Graham)
Krusher Khruschev beat Mike Allen
Jim Neidhart beat Joe Lightfoot
Johnny King beat Buck Robley

9/17/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Kevin Sullivan beat Pez Whatley in a hangman’s noose match
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jesse Barr beat Billy Jack & Mike Graham
One Man Gang beat Dick Slater
Scott McGhee beat The Saint
Jim Neidhart beat Johnny King
The Hollywood Blondes beat Larry Hamilton & Joe Lightfoot
Krusher Khruschev beat Mike Allen

9/18/84 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Kevin Sullivan vs. Pez Whatley in a steel cage match
Mike Graham & Billy Jack vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & Jesse Barr
Jim Neidhart vs. Larry Hamilton
One Man Gang & Scott McGhee vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Plus 2 other matches

9/19/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Saint beat Joe Lightfoot
Jim Neidhart beat Larry Hamilton via pinfall
Mike Graham beat Jeff Davis by submission
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee by submission
Billy Jack beat Jim Stanton by submission
Krusher Khruschev beat ?? by submission

9/19/84 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Mike Graham & Billy Jack vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & Jesse Barr
Kevin Sullivan beat Pez Whatley to win Southern Title
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero vs. The Hollywood Blondes
One Man Gang vs. The Saint in a chain match
Plus 3 other matches

9/21/84 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie Civic Center
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Pez Whatley
Billy Jack vs. Billy Graham
Scott McGhee vs. Kevin Sullivan
Plus 3 other matches

9/22/84 Leesburg, FL @ High School

9/22/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center(Special Saturday Show)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by countout
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Road Warriors
Billy Jack & Mike Graham double DQ Dory Funk, Jr. & Jesse Barr
Scott McGhee beat Dick Slater
One Man Gang beat The Saint
One Man Gang beat Oliver Humperdink
Pez Whatley beat Kevin Sullivan to win Southern Title

9/23/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Krusher Khruschev beat One Man Gang
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton double DQ Dick Salter & Dory Funk, Jr.
Mike Graham beat Jesse Barr
The Rock & Roll Express beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan
Billy Jack beat Harley Race via pinfall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Scott McGhee by DQ

9/23/84 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Hollywood Blondes(13:57)
Dick Slater double countout with Scott McGhee(11:59)
Jesse Barr & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Pez Whatley & Mike Graham
One Man Gang beat Kevin Sullivan(5:25) in a chain match
The Saint beat Johnny King(10:08)
Jim Neidhart beat Joe Lightfoot(7:09)

9/24/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Krusher Khruschev beat Larry Hamilton
The Rock & Roll Express beat Jim Neidhart & The Saint
Dick Slater beat Joe Lightfoot
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat The Hollywood Blondes
One Man Gang beat Kevin Sullivan
Mike Graham & Pez Whatley beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jesse Barr in a no DQ match
Dick Slater double DQ Harley Race

9/25/84 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Billy Jack beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair(31:09) by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jesse Barr double DQ Harley Race & Mike Graham
Pez Whatley beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ in a prince of darkness, death match
Scott McGhee beat Dick Slater by DQ
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat The Saint & Buck Robley
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Hollywood Blondes
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart beat Raul Mata & Johnny King
Larry Hamilton beat Joe Lightfoot

9/26/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Joe Lightfoot vs. Dusty Wolfe
Pez Whatley vs. Tommy Wright

9/26/84 Gainesville, FL @ Stephen C. O'Connell Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jesse Barr beat Harley Race & Mike Graham
One Man Gang beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Scott McGhee draw The Saint
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat The Hollywood Blondes
Pez Whatley beat Jim Neidhart
Dick Slater beat Larry Hamilton

9/27/84 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
One Man Gang beat Kevin Sullivan
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jesse Barr beat Billy Jack & Mike Graham
Pez Whatley beat Dick Slater
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat The Hollywood Blondes
Krusher Khruschev beat Joe Lightfoot
Angelo Mosca, Jr. draw Jim Neidhart
Buck Robley beat Johnny King

9/29/84 Groveland, FL @ High School

9/30/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Scott McGhee draw Jesse Barr
Billy Jack beat Jimmy Garvin
Dory Funk, Jr. & Dick Slater beat Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton by DQ
Chavo Guerrero beat Ken Timbs
The Saint, Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev beat Jay Youngblood, Joe Lightfoot & Angelo Mosca, Jr.



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:35 am
  PM Quote Reply
144th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
10/1/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack
Billy Graham & One Man Gang beat Kevin Sullivan & The Saint
Scott McGhee draw Jesse Barr
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev
Buck Robley beat Hector Guerrero
Jay Youngblood & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat The Hollywood Blondes

10/2/84 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan(4:23) by DQ
Scott McGhee draw Dory Funk, Jr.(60:00)
Jesse Barr beat Billy Jack
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton beat Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart
Dick Slater double countout with Jay Youngblood
Hector Guerrero & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat The Hollywood Blondes

10/3/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart beat Hector Guerrero & Cocoa Samoa(sub for Chavo Guerrero, who quit the promotion) to win United States Tag Title
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton beat The Hollywood Blondes
Jay Youngblood beat Jim Kent via pinfall
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart beat Joe Lightfoot & Johnny King in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kevin Sullivan beat Shotgun Willie
Jesse Barr beat Jeff Davis by submission

10/3/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Scott McGhee, Mike Graham & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Dory Funk, Jr., Jesse Barr & Buck Robley
Jay Youngblood beat The Saint
Hector Guerrero & One Man Gang beat Dusty Wolfe & Ken Timbs
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev
Buck Robley beat Joe Lightfoot

10/4/84 Port Orange, FL @ Spruce Creek High School
Billy Graham & Mike Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan & The Saint
Scott McGhee vs. Jesse Barr
Angelo Mosca, Jr. vs. Buck Robley
Jim Neidhart vs. Joe Lightfoot
Dory Funk, Jr. & Dick Slater vs. Billy Jack & One Man Gang
Plus 1 other match

10/5/84 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Billy Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan
Mike Graham & Scott McGhee vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & Jesse Barr
Billy Jack vs. Dick Slater
Jay Youngblood vs. Jim Neidhart
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton vs. The Saint & Krusher Khruschev
One Man Gang vs. Buck Robley

10/6/84 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie Civic Center
Kevin Sullivan vs. Billy Graham
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jesse Barr vs. Scott McGhee & Mike Graham
Billy Jack vs. Dick Slater
One Man Gang vs. Jim Neidhart
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Plus 2 other matches

10/7/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
One Man Gang beat Buck Robley
Jay Youngblood beat Kevin Sullivan
Krusher Khruschev beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Mike Graham & Scott McGhee beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jesse Barr by countout
Jay Youngblood beat The Saint
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton beat The Hollywood Blondes

10/8/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jay Youngblood beat Ken Timbs
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Buck Robley
One Man Gang beat Dusty Wolfe
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee & Mike Graham
Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Pez Whatley & Carlos Colon beat The Saint & Krusher Khruschev in a lights out match

10/9/84 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan in a bar room brawl match
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee & Mike Graham
Pez Whatley, Larry Hamilton & Carlos Colon beat The Saint, Krusher Khruschev & Buck Robley
Jay Youngblood & One Man Gang beat The Hollywood Blondes
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Joe Lightfoot

10/10/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Joe Lightfoot beat Dusty Wolfe via pinfall
Pez Whatley beat Tommy Wright via pinfall
Mike Graham beat Ken Timbs by submission
Scott McGhee beat Red Raider via pinfall
Krusher Khruschev & The Saint beat Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Cocoa Samoa
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Larry Hamilton
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Billy Graham

10/10/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan in a bar room brawl match
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Scott McGhee beat Jesse Barr via pinfall
Carlos Colon, Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton beat Buck Robley, The Saint & Krusher Khruschev in an elimination match
One Man Gang beat Red Demon(Tommy Wright)
Cocoa Samoa & Joe Lightfoot beat The Hollywood Blondes

10/11/84 Homestead, FL @ High School
Billy Graham & Mike Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Krusher Khruschev
plus matches including Kevin Sullivan, Billy Graham, Mike Graham, Billy Jack, Scott McGhee, Krusher Khruschev, Pez Whatley, Carlos Colon, Buck Robley & others

10/12/84 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College  
Kevin Sullivan vs. Billy Graham  
Jesse Barr, Dory Funk, Jr. & Dick Slater vs. Mike Graham, Scott McGhee & Billy Jack  
Krusher Khruschev vs. Pez Whatley  
The Saint vs. Jay Youngblood  
One Man Gang vs. Jim Neidhart  
Angelo Mosca, Jr. vs. Joe Lightfoot

10/13/84 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Kevin Sullivan vs. Billy Graham in a steel cage match
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Billy Jack in a Texas death match
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton vs. Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart
Dick Slater vs. Scott McGhee
Plus 4 other matches

10/14/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee to win NWA Florida Title
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Billy Graham by DQ
Pez Whatley beat The Saint
Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev beat One Man Gang & Larry Hamilton
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Buck Robley
Joe Lightfoot beat Dusty Wolfe

10/15/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jesse Barr vs. Scott McGhee in a no DQ match
Billy Graham vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
Kevin Sullivan vs. Mike Graham in a prince of darkness match
Plus 3 other matches

10/16/84 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Mike Graham & Billy Graham beat Jesse Barr & Dory Funk, Jr.
Pez Whatley beat The Saint
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart beat One Man Gang & Cocoa Samoa
Scott McGhee beat Larry Hamilton
Purple Haze beat Joe Lightfoot
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ken Timbs

10/17/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Larry Hamilton vs. Scott McGhee
Purple Haze vs. Joe Lightfoot
Cocoa Samoa & One Man Gang vs. Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart
Billy Graham & Mike Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze

10/17/84 Hollywood, FL @ Sportatorium
Billy Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jesse Barr vs. Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart vs. Scott McGhee & Mike Graham
One Man Gang vs. Buck Robley in a brass knuckles match
Plus 2 other matches

10/18/84 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College  
Mike Graham & Billy Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Jesse Barr vs. Pez Whatley  
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart vs. Scott McGhee & Angelo Mosca, Jr.  
One Man Gang vs. Dory Funk, Jr. in a taped fist match
The Saint vs. Joe Lightfoot

10/19/84 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Billy Graham vs. Krusher Khruschev

10/20/84 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan by countout
Scott McGhee draw Jesse Barr
Pez Whatley & One Man Gang double countout with Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Graham in a tar & feathers match
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ken Timbs
Joe Lightfoot draw Cocoa Samoa

10/21/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee
Mike Graham & Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Pez Whatley beat Dory Funk Jr
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart beat Angelo Mosca, Jr. & One Man Gang
The Saint draw Larry Hamilton
Joe Lightfoot beat Buck Robley

10/22/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Billy Graham & Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Pez Whatley double DQ Jesse Barr
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart beat One Man Gang & Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Dory Funk, Jr. draw Scott McGhee
Larry Hamilton beat The Saint by DQ
Joe Lightfoot beat Ken Timbs

10/23/84 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Billy Graham beat Purple Haze(9:18) via pinfall
Jesse Barr beat Mike Graham
Scott McGhee double countout with Kevin Sullivan
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart beat The Fantastics
Pez Whatley beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat Ken Timbs
Larry Hamilton draw The Saint

10/24/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Scott McGhee beat The Saint in a 2 of 3 falls
Krusher Khruschev beat Joe Lightfoot
Jesse Barr beat Jeff Davis
Pez Whatley beat Red Raider
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Purple Haze by DQ

10/26/84 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Billy Graham & Mike Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in a Beirut death match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Scott McGhee
Jesse Barr vs. Pez Whatley
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart vs. Larry Hamilton & One Man Gang
Plus other matches

10/27/84 Miami, FL @ Marine Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Graham by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Lawler beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Graham
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart beat Pez Whatley & One Man Gang
Larry Hamilton beat The Saint
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee
Jay Youngblood beat Red Raider

10/28/84 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton(Afternoon Card)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Scott McGhee
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Jesse Barr vs. Pistol Pez Whatley
Billy Graham vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart vs. Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood

10/28/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dory Funk, Jr. beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Mike Graham beat Jesse Barr
Krusher Khruschev, Jim Neidhart & The Saint beat Pez Whatley, One Man Gang & Larry Hamilton
Jay Youngblood beat Cocoa Samoa
Jay Youngblood beat Red Raider

10/29/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Saint beat Cocoa Samoa
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Jay Youngblood & Dutch Mantel beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jesse Barr
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart double DQ Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Graham
Billy Graham beat Purple Haze

10/30/84 Tampa, FL Spartan Sports Center
Jay Youngblood beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Mike Graham & Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Scott McGhee beat Jesse Barr by DQ
Krusher Khruschev, Jim Neidhart & The Saint beat Larry Hamilton, One Man Gang & Pez Whatley
Jay Youngblood beat Cocoa Samoa
Mark Youngblood beat Red Raider

10/31/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Pez Whatley, Sweet Brown Sugar & Larry Hamilton beat Bob Owens, Steve Brinson & Red Raider
Jesse Barr beat Paul Gomez
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Ken Timbs & Randy Barber

10/31/84 Ft. Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Dory Funk, Jr. beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee
Mike Graham & Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Krusher Khruschev, Jim Neidhart & The Saint beat One Man Gang, Larry Hamilton & Pez Whatley
Jay Youngblood beat Cocoa Samoa
The Saint draw Mark Youngblood

11/1/84 Melbourne, FL @ Brevard County Fair
Jesse Barr vs. Mike Graham
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Pez Whatley
The Saint vs. One Man Gang
Dutch Mantell vs. Joe Lightfoot
Ken Timbs vs. Cocoa Samoa

11/3/84 Key West, FL @ High School Football Stadium
Billy Graham & Dusty Rhodes vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Key West Title tournament including Scott McGhee, Jesse Barr, Mike Graham, Dory Funk Jr, Pez Whatley & The Saint

11/4/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Dutch Mantel beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee
Mike Graham beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Bob Backlund beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Saint beat One Man Gang
Pez Whatley beat Tim Warrior

11/5/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev beat Pez Whatley & One Man Gang in a cage match
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee
Dutch Mantel beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Bob Backlund beat Kendo Nagasaki
Purple Haze beat Tim Warrior
Jay Youngblood beat Steve Warrior
The Saint beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Jim Haley beat Mark Youngblood

11/6/84 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Dutch Mantel beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart beat Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood by countout
Bob Backlund beat Scott McGhee
Jesse Barr draw Pez Whatley
Kevin Sullivan & The Saint beat Billy Graham & One Man Gang
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Graham
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Tim Warrior

11/7/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Brian Blair beat Kendo Nagasaki via pinfall
Mark Youngblood beat Purple Haze via pinfall
Bob Backlund beat Bob Owens via pinfall
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton beat Jason Walker & Randy Barber

11/7/84 Miami, FL @ Sunset High School
Jesse Barr beat Billy Graham
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton vs. Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Dutch Mantell
Bob Backlund vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze vs. Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood
Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Warrior #1
The Saint vs. Warrior #2

11/8/84 Leesburg, FL @ High School
Jesse Barr vs. Scott McGhee
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart vs. One Man Gang & Pez Whatley
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Dutch Mantell
Bob Backlund vs. Kendo Nagasaki

11/9/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Palm Beach County Fairgrounds

11/10/84 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dutch Mantell & One Man Gang beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev by countout
Jesse Barr beat Billy Graham
Pez Whatley beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Kevin Sullivan & King Cobra(aka George Weingeroff)
Bob Backlund beat Scott McGhee
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Saint beat Angelo Mosca

11/11/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
The Warriors beat The Raiders
King Cobra beat Scott McGhee
Brian Blair beat Kendo Nagasaki
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Bob Backland beat Jesse Barr
Krusher Khruschev, Jim Neidhart & The Saint beat Sweet Brown, Sugar, Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton
Dutch Mantell beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a Texas death match

11/13/84 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jay Youngblood
Dutch Mantell beat Jim Neidhart
Sweet Brown Sugar & Pez Whatley beat Krusher Khruschev & The Saint
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr by DQ
Bob Backlund beat Kendo Nagasaki
King Cobra beat Larry Hamilton
The Warriors beat Randy Barber & Bob Owen

11/14/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Brian Blair beat Tony D’Amato via pinfall
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Kendo Nagasaki & Bob Owens via pinfall
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart beat The Warriors
Jesse Barr beat Larry Hamilton via pinfall
Pez Whatley & Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Raiders

11/14/84 Homestead, FL @ High School
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Mike Graham
Jesse Barr vs. Dutch Mantell
Krusher Khruschev, Jim Neidhart & The Saint vs. Pez Whatley, Sweet Brown Sugar & Larry Hamilton
Bob Backlund vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Jay Youngblood vs. Randy Barber
Mark Youngblood vs. Bob Owens

11/16/84 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium

11/17/84 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Dusty Rhodes & Dutch Mantell beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev
Jesse Barr beat Mike Graham
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Kevin Sullivan & King Cobra
Billy Graham beat Red Raider
Pez Whatley beat The Saint by DQ
Plus 1 other match

11/18/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff
Jesse Barr beat Brian Blair
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Kevin Sullivan & King Cobra
Mike Graham & Dutch Mantel beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev
Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Saint
Pez Whatley beat Red Raider

11/19/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev
Jesse Barr beat Billy Graham
Pez Whatley beat Kevin Sullivan
The Saint beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Brian Blair beat Rick McCord
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Paul Latham
Dutch Mantel beat Red Raider

11/20/84 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Kevin Sullivan
King Cobra draw Pez Whatley
Skip Young beat Lord Robeson
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart by DQ
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint
Jesse Barr beat Brian Blair

11/21/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mark Youngblood beat Red Raider via pinfall
Jesse Barr beat Billy Graham via pinfall
Dutch Mantell beat The Red Raider via pinfall
The Saint beat Jeff Davis

11/21/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dutch Mantel, Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood vs. Krusher Khruschev, Jim Neidhart & The Saint in a falls count anywhere match
Jesse Barr vs. Bob Backlund
Pez Whatley & Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Kevin Sullivan & King Cobra
Billy Graham vs. Lord Robeson
Brian Blair vs. The Raider
Angelo Mosca, Jr. vs. Rick McCord

11/22/84 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Bob Russell
Brian Blair beat Rick McCord
Billy Graham beat King Cobra
Sweet Brown Sugar, Larry Hamilton beat The Red Raiders
Dutch Mantel vs. Lord Robeson
Pez Whatley vs. The Saint
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart
2-ring, 22-man battle royal

11/23/84 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie Civic Center
Dutch Mantell, Pez Whatley & Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Krusher Khruschev, Jim Neidhart & The Saint
Jesse Barr vs. Brian Blair
Billy Graham vs. King Cobra
Jay Youngblood vs. Kevin Sullivan
Mark Youngblood vs. Lord Robeson

11/24/84 Cocoa, FL @ Broward County Fair
Jesse Barr vs. Mike Graham
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart vs. Sweet Brown Sugar & Pez Whatley
Dutch Mantell vs. The Saint
Angelo Mosca, Jr. vs. Kevin Sullivan
Purple Haze vs. Jay Youngblood
Mark Youngblood vs. George Weingeroff(aka King Cobra)

11/25/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dutch Mantel, Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Saint, Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev
Billy Jack beat Jesse Barr by DQ
Pez Whatley beat King Cobra
Angelo Mosca beat Madd Maxx(aka Scott Ferris)
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Rick McCord & Red Raider

11/26/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev
Jesse Barr beat Billy Jack
Sweet Brown Sugar & Pez Whatley beat King Cobra & Madd Maxx
Brian Blair beat The Saint
Dutch Mantel beat Madd Maxx by DQ

11/27/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack
Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev beat Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood
The Saint beat Dutch Mantel
Pez Whatley beat King Cobra
Mike Graham beat King Cobra
Brian Blair beat Rick McCord
Jesse Barr beat Sweet Brown Sugar

11/28/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Brian Blair beat Paul Latham
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart vs. Rocky King & Brian Blair(sub for Mike Allen) via pinfall
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Tony D’Amato
Dutch Mantell beat Rick McCord
Madd Maxx & King Cobra beat Jose Medina & Terry Ellis
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Owens

11/28/84 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Billy Jack beat Jesse Barr(21:00) by DQ
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart beat Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood(9:32) via pinfall
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint by DQ
Sweet Brown Sugar & Pez Whatley beat Madd Maxx & Rick McCord
Brian Blair beat King Cobra

11/30/84 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Jesse Barr vs. Brian Blair
World Cup tag tournament with the following teams competing:
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart
Sweet Brown Sugar & Pez Whatley
Billy Graham & Mike Graham
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood
Madd Maxx & King Cobra
Dutch Mantell & a mystery partner

12/1/84 Nassau Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium

12/2/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Madd Maxx beat Pez Whatley
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Koko Ware
Sweet Brown Sugar beat King Cobra by DQ
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Koko Ware beat Jay Youngblood
Mike Graham beat Madd Maxx
King Cobra beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.

12/3/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

12/4/84 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
King Cobra beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Mike Graham beat Madd Maxx by DQ
Koko Ware beat Jay Youngblood
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev beat Pez Whatley & Sweet Brown Sugar
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint

12/5/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Koko Ware beat Paul Brown
Madd Maxx beat Paul Barvette
Jesse Barr beat Maurice Cooper
Brian Blair beat Bob Owens
Pez Whatley beat King Cobra by DQ

12/5/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart beat Pez Whatley & Sweet Brown Sugar
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint in a lumberjack match
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Mark Youngblood beat Koko Ware
Mad Max beat Rick McCord
King Cobra beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.

12/7/84 Rockledge, FL @ High School
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart vs. Dutch Mantell & Mike Graham
Jesse Barr vs. Brain Blair
Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Koko Ware
Plus 2 other matches

12/8/84 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Mike Graham & Angelo Mosca beat The Pretty Young Things(Norvell Austin & Koko Ware)
Brian Blair, Sweet Brown Sugar & Pez Whatley beat Jesse Barr, King Cobra & Rick McCord
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Jim Neidhart & Madd Maxx
Michael Hayes won a battle royal

12/9/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Norvell Austin beat Angelo Mosca
Koko Ware beat Pez Whatley
Sweet Brown Sugar & Pez Whatley beat King Cobra & Madd Maxx
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Michael Hayes & Dutch Mantel no contest with Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev.

12/10/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

12/11/84 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Madd Maxx
Pez Whatley beat King Cobra
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee
Dutch Mantell & Michael Hayes beat Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart by DQ
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Rick McCord & Red Raider
Koko Ware beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.

12/12/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Pretty Young Things beat Scott McGhee & Jason Walker
Jesse Barr beat Rocky King
Brian Blair beat Randy Barber
Jeff Magruder beat Rick McCord
Dutch Mantell beat The Scorpion
Pez Whatley & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Tony D’Amato & The Red Raider

12/12/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart vs. Dutch Mantel & Michael Hayes
Jesse Barr vs. Scott McGhee
Pez Whatley vs. King Cobra
Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Madd Maxx
Mark Youngblood vs. Koko Ware
Jay Youngblood vs. Rick McCord

12/14/84 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

12/16/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Scott McGhee beat Rick McCord
The Pretty Young Things beat Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood
Brian Blair beat Rip Oliver
Michael Hayes beat Jim Neidhart
Dutch Mantel beat Krusher Khruschev
Sweet Brown Sugar & Pez Whatley beat King Cobra & Madd Maxx

12/17/84 St. Augustine, FL @ High School

12/18/84 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Scott McGhee beat Red Raider
Sweet Brown Sugar & Pez Whatley beat King Cobra & Mad Maxx in a stretcher match
Brian Blair beat Rip Oliver
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Koko Ware & Norvell Austin
Dusty Rhodes, Dutch Mantell & Michael Hayes beat Krusher Khruschev, Jim Neidhart & The Saint

12/19/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood vs. Tony D'Amato & Scorpion
Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev vs. Jason Walker & Rocky King
Brian Blair vs. Killer Khan(sub for Jesse Barr)
Jeff McGruder vs. Michael Hayes
Ric McChord & Mike Allen vs. The Pretty Young Things
Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Madd Maxx
Scott McGhee vs. Randy Barber

12/25/84 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Scott McGhee & Michael Hayes beat Koko Ware & Jim Neidhart to win a tag battle royal
Dutch Mantell beat The Saint
Michael Hayes & Dutch Mantell beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev
Nickla Roberts beat Stella Mae French
Jesse Barr & The Pretty Young Things beat Jay Youngblood, Mark Youngblood & Brian Blair
Scott McGhee beat Tony D’Amato

12/26/84 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Brian Blair beat Jack Hart via pinfall
Michael Hayes beat Randy Barber
The Pretty Young Things beat Mike Allen & George South
Jesse Barr beat Rocky King
Dutch Mantel beat ??
Scott McGhee beat The Cobra
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart vs. Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood

12/26/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Jesse Barr & Brian Blair won a tag battle royal
Dutch Mantel & Michael Hayes beat Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart
Jesse Barr beat Billy Jack
Dusty Rhodes, Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat The Pretty Young Things & King Cobra
Tully Blanchard draw Mike Graham
Nickla Roberts beat Stella Mae French by DQ
Scott McGhee beat Rick McCord

12/28/84 Immokalee, FL @ High School

12/28/84 Freeport, FL @ YMCA

12/29/84 Clewiston, FL

12/29/84 Nassau Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Showdown battle royal

12/29/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Scott McGhee beat Jack Hart via pinfall
Jesse Barr & Brian Blair beat Tully Blanchard & Jim Neidhart
Jesse Barr beat Billy Jack
Tully Blanchard draw Mike Graham(10:00)
Nickla Roberts beat Stella Mae by DQ
Dusty Rhodes, Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat The Pretty Young Things & King Cobra
Michael Hayes & Dutch Mantell beat Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart

12/30/84 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint in a match with bullwhip legal
Michael Hayes & Dutch Mantel beat Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart
Brian Blair double DQ Jesse Barr
The Pretty Young Things beat Pez Whatley & Sweet Brown Sugar
Jay Youngblood beat King Cobra
Mark Youngblood beat Mike Golden
Scott McGhee beat Jack Hart



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:35 am
  PM Quote Reply
145th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
1/1/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Pez Whatley
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev to win United States Tag Title
Jesse Barr double DQ Brian Blair in a match where NWA Florida Title was held up
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint in a lumberjack match
The Pretty Young Things draw Scott McGhee & Frank Lane
Sweet Brown Sugar(Skip Young) beat King Cobra(George Weingeroff)
Brett Hart draw Mike Golden

1/2/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Pez Whatley beat Randy Barber
Michael Hayes beat Joe Medina
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Red Raider & Joshua Stroud
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Terry Ellis

1/2/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Sweet Brown Sugar beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Jesse Barr beat Brian Blair
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint in a lumberjack match
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat The Pretty Young Things(Norvell Austin & Koko Ware)
Michael Hayes beat Krusher Khrushchev
Pez Whatley beat Jim Neidhart
King Cobra beat Mike Golden

1/3/85 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Pez Whatley
Brian Blair draw Jesse Barr
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint in a lumberjack match
Michael Hayes & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jim Neidhart & Igor Latherjam
Scott McGhee beat Mike Golden
The Pretty Young Things beat Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood

1/4/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

1/5/85 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dutch Mantell
Michael Hayes, Sweet Brown Sugar & One Man Gang beat Krusher Khrushchev, Jim Neidhart & The Saint
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr in an I quit match
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat The Pretty Young Things
Pez Whatley beat Mike Golden
Scott McGhee beat Jack Hart

1/6/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev in a Texas tornado match
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint in a lumberjack match
The Pretty Young Things beat Pez Whatley & Scott McGhee
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jack Hart
Pez Whatley beat Mike Golden  

1/7/85 Sebring, FL @ Highlands County Fair Pavilion
Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Dutch Mantel vs. Krusher Khruschev, Jim Neidhart & The Saint
Plus 4 other matches

1/8/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr to win held up NWA Florida Title
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart in a Texas tornado match
The Pretty Young Things beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Scott McGhee
Mike Graham beat Jack Hart
Mike Golden draw King Cobra

1/9/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Red Raider
The Pretty Young Things beat Mike Jackson & Sam Hall
Pez Whatley beat Aaron Hoult
Jesse Barr beat Jimmy Ross
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Jack Hart & Mike Golden

1/9/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Krusher Khrushchev & Jim Neidhart in a badstreet match
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat The Pretty Young Things
Pez Whatley beat King Cobra
Dutch Mantel beat Mike Golden
Scott McGhee beat Jack Hart

1/12/85 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Sweet Brown Sugar & Dutch Mantell vs. Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart in a loser leaves town match
Jesse Barr vs. Brian Blair
The Saint vs. Pez Whatley
Dutch Mantell vs. Krusher Khruschev

1/13/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Dutch Mantell beat The Saint, Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev in an elimination match
Jesse Barr won a battle royal
Jay Youngblood beat Jesse Barr
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Scott McGhee beat King Cobra
Mark Youngblood beat Jack Hart
The Pretty Young Things beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Pez Whatley

1/14/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

1/15/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Pez Whatley by DQ
Dutch Mantell & Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Krusher Khruschev, Jim Neidhart & The Saint by DQ
The Pretty Young Things beat Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood by DQ
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jesse Barr
Scott McGhee beat Mike Golden
Jack Hart beat King Cobra  

1/16/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Scott McGhee beat Rocky King
Dutch Mantel beat The Red Raider
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Paul Garner & Randy Barber

1/16/85 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Michael Hayes
Brian Blair vs. Jesse Barr
Krusher Khruschev, Jim Neidhart & The Saint vs. Dutch Mantell, Sweet Brown Sugar & Buddy Roberts
Rick Rude vs. Pez Whatley
Missing Link vs. Mike Golden & Rocky King in a handicap match
Scott McGhee vs. Jack Hart

1/19/85 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Saint, Boris Zurkov(sub for Jim Neidhart) & Krusher Khruschev in a cage match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dutch Mantell by DQ
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Pez Whatley draw Rick Rude
Sweet Brown Sugar, Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat The Pretty Young Things & Jack Hart
Missing Link beat Rocky King & Mike Golden in a handicap match
Scott McGhee beat King Cobra

1/20/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Saint, Boris Zurkov & Krusher Khruschev in a cage match
Jesse Barr beat Dutch Mantell
Sweet Brown Sugar & Pez Whatley beat The Pretty Young Things
Missing Link beat Rocky King & Mike Golden in a handicap match
Rick Rude beat Mike Allen
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat King Cobra & Jack Hart

1/21/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center  

1/21/85 Eddie Graham died of self-inflicted gunshot wound

1/22/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Saint, Boris Zurkov & Krusher Khruschev(12:00) in a steel cage match
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood draw The Pretty Young Things
Missing Link beat Rocky King & Mike Golden in a handicap match
Rick Rude beat Mike Allen   

1/23/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Rick Rude beat Pez Whatley to win Southern Title
Missing Link beat Rocky King & Mike Allen in a handicap match
Brian Blair beat Mike Golden
Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Jack Hart, King Cobra & Tony D’Amato
Dutch Mantell draw Jesse Barr

1/23/85 Fort Lauderdale FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Dutch Mantell beat Krusher Khruschev, The Saint & Boris Zurkov
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr in an I quit match
The Pretty Young Things beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Pez Whatley
Rick Rude beat Scotty Williams
Missing Link beat Mike Golden
King Cobra beat Rocky King

1/23/85 Boca Raton, FL

1/24/85 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Pez Whatley beat Rick Rude by DQ
Dutch Mantell, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Jim Neidhart, The Saint & Krusher Khruschev
Scott McGhee beat Mike Golden
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat The Pretty Young Things
Missing Link beat Jack Hart & Rocky King in a handicap match

1/25/85 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Jay Youngblood vs. King Cobra
Mark Youngblood vs. Jack Hart
Sweet Brown Sugar & Pez Whatley vs. The Pretty Young Things
Scott McGhee vs. Rick Rude
Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes vs. Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart
Brian Blair vs. Jesse Barr

1/26/85 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Norvell Austin
Pez Whatley vs. Koko Ware
Jesse Barr vs. Brian Blair
Michael Hayes vs. Mike Golden

1/27/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Pez Whatley beat Rick Rude by DQ
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat The Pretty Young Things by DQ
Brian Blair beat Boris Zurkov
Jesse Barr beat Dutch Mantell by DQ
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Saint & King Cobra
Missing Link beat Jack Hart
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Mike Golden

1/28/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

1/29/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Pez Whatley beat Rick Rude by DQ
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat The Pretty Young Things by DQ
Brian Blair beat Boris Zurkov
Dutch Mantell beat Jesse Barr by DQ
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Saint & King Cobra
Missing Link beat Jack Hart
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Mike Golden

1/30/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mark Youngblood beat Mike Golden
Missing Link beat Jack Hart
Norvell Austin beat ??
Pez Whatley beat Mike Allen
Rick Rude vs. Dutch Mantell
Bill Irwin beat Rocky King

1/30/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Pretty Young Things
Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Boris Zurkov, The Saint & Krusher Khruschev
Pez Whatley beat Rick Rude by DQ
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Dutch Mantell beat King Cobra
Missing Link beat Jack Hart
Bill Irwin beat Mike Golden

1/31/85 Starke, FL @ Bradford County High School
Brian Blair & Pez Whatley beat Jesse Barr &  Bill Irwin
Terry Gordy beat Boris Zurkov
Rick Rude beat Mike Golden
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat The Pretty Young Things
Missing Link beat Jack Hart
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Rocky King

2/2/85 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Pez Whatley vs. Rick Rude
Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts & Dutch Mantell vs. The Pretty Young Things & Boris Zurkov
Brian Blair vs. Jessie Barr
Plus 2 more matches

2/2/85 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Assassin #2 & The Saint
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Dutch Mantell beat Bill Irwin
Rick Rude & Missing Link beat Pez Whatley & Sweet Brown Sugar
Norvell Austin beat Mark Youngblood
Koko Ware beat Jay Youngblood

2/3/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Jack Hart beat Mike Allen
Buddy Roberts beat Boris Zurkov
Mike Golden beat Norvell Austin
Rocky King beat Koko Ware
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Dutch Mantel & Pez Whatley beat Rick Rude & Missing Link by DQ
Michael Hayes beat Assassin #1 by DQ

2/4/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Missing Link in a lights out match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Brian Blair
The Freebirds vs. The Assassins
Rick Rude vs. Dutch Mantell
Jay Youngblood vs. Jesse Barr
Mark Youngblood vs. PYT(don't know which one)

2/5/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat The Assassins
Pez Whatley beat Rick Rude by countout
Dutch Mantell beat Missing Link by DQ
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Koko Ware beat Mark Youngblood
Norvell Austin beat Jay Youngblood

2/6/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Saint & The Assassin beat Rocky King & Scotty Williams
Missing Link beat Jim Powell
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. The Pretty Young Things & Jack Hart
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Boris Zuhkov & Mark Ragin
Bill Irwin beat Mike Golden

2/6/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat The Assassins(Jody Hamilton & Barry Orton)
Dutch Mantell beat Jesse Barr by DQ
The Pretty Young Things & Rick Rude beat Mark Youngblood, Jay Youngblood & Pez Whatley
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Missing Link by DQ
Brian Blair beat Boris Zhukov
Bill Irwin beat Jack Hart

2/7/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

2/9/85 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center

2/9/85 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes vs. The Assassins
Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Rick Rood
Dutch Mantell vs. Jessie Barr
Pez Whatley vs. Boris Zhukov

2/10/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Sweet Brown Sugar beat King Cobra
Pez Whatley, Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Norvell Austin & Koko Ware in a handicap match
Dusty Rhodes beat Missing Link by DQ
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Assassin #1 & The Saint
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Bill Irwin beat Dutch Mantell

2/11/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

2/12/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Jesse Barr beat Brian Blair in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Florida Title
Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Missing Link(sub for Assassin #1),Assassin #2 & The Saint(23:47) in an elimination match
Bill Irwin beat Dutch Mantell
Missing Link beat Sweet Brown Sugar
The Pretty Young Things beat Pez Whatley & Jack Hart

2/13/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Buddy Roberts beat Bill Snyder
Koko Ware beat Mike Golden
Bill Irwin beat Scotty Williams
Missing Link beat Josh Stroud
Pez Whatley beat Jack Hart
Rick Rude beat Rocky King

2/13/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
The Freebirds vs. The Assassins & The Saint in an elimination match
Dutch Mantel vs. Bill Irwin
Rick Rude & Missing Link vs. Pez Whatley & Sweet Brown Sugar
Mark Youngblood vs. Norvell Austin
Jay Youngblood vs. Koko Ware

2/14/85 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center

2/15/85 Gainesville, FL @ High School
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Assassin #1 & The Saint
Dutch Mantell beat Bill Irwin
Pez Whatley & Sweet Brown Sugar beat King Cobra & Rick Rude
Rocky King beat Jack Hart
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr

2/16/85 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dutch Mantel vs. Bill Irwin in a lights out match
The Freebirds vs. The Assassins
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood vs. Norvell Austin & Koko Ware
Brian Blair vs. Jesse Barr
Pez Whatley vs. Rick Rude

2/17/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Michael Hayes beat Rick Rude by DQ in a lumberjack match
Jesse Barr & Bill Irwin draw Dutch Mantell & Brian Blair
Pez Whatley beat Dale Veasey
Buddy Roberts beat Mike Golden
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat The Saint & Assassin #2 by DQ
Terry Gordy beat Assassin #1

2/18/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

2/19/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Brian Blair beat Bill Irwin(sub for Jesse Barr)(5:14) in a lights out match
Jesse Barr beat Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
Missing Link beat Terry Gordy
Pez Whatley, Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Rick Rude, Dale Veasey & Mike Golden
Michaels Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Assassin #2 & The Saint
Rocky King draw Jack Hart

2/20/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Dale Veasey & Red Raider
Rick Rude beat Mike Golden
Missing Link beat Scotty Williams
Terry Gordy beat Bill Snyder
Brian Blair beat Jack Hart
Pez Whatley beat Dale Veasey

2/20/85 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Missing Link & Assassin #1
Pez Whatley beat Rick Rude
Brian Blair & Pez Whatley beat Jesse Barr & Bill Irwin
Dale Veasey draw Mike Golden
The Pretty Young Things beat Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood  

2/21/85 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Terry Gordy by DQ
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Assassins
Dutch Mantell beat Bill Irwin
Jesse Barr beat Brian Blair by DQ
Pez Whatley beat Rick Rude
Mark Youngblood beat Norvell Austin
Jay Youngblood beat Koko Ware

2/22/85 Miami, FL @ Killian High School
Dutch Mantel beat Bill Irwin
Pez Whatley beat Rick Rude by DQ
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Norvell Austin & Koko Ware
Terry Gordy beat Missing Link
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Dutch Mantel won a battle royal

2/23/85 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Bahamas Title tournament
1st Round
The Saint vs. Pez Whatley
Jesse Barr vs. Dutch Mantell
Buddy Roberts vs. Rick Rude
Bill Irwin vs. Brian Blair
Semifinals
Finals

2/24/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Terry Gordy beat Missing Link by DQ
Brian Blair & Dutch Mantell beat Jesse Barr & Bill Irwin in a Texas tornado match
Pez Whatley beat Rick Rude by countout
Buddy Roberts beat Norvell Austin
Koko Ware beat Rocky King
Dale Veasey beat Mike Golden

2/25/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

2/26/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Terry Gordy beat Missing Link by countout
Norvell Austin & Koko Ware beat Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood to win United States Tag Title
Rick Rude beat Pez Whatley(12:36) by DQ
Brian Blair & Dutch Mantell beat Jesse Barr & Dale Veasey
Buddy Roberts beat Jack Hart  

2/27/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jesse Barr vs. Bill Snyder
The Assassin & Missing Link vs. Rocky King & Dale Veasey

2/27/85 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Terry Gordy vs. Missing Link
Rick Rude vs. Pez Whatley
Jesse Barr vs. Brian Blair
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood vs. Norvell Austin & Koko Ware
Dutch Mantel vs. Dale Veasey
Mike Golden vs. Jack Hart

2/28/85 Lake Butler, FL @ Union County High School
Terry Gordy beat Missing Link
Brian Blair & Pez Whatley beat Jesse Barr & Bill Irwin
Buddy Roberts beat Norvell Austin
Jay Youngblood beat Rick Rude by DQ
Mark Youngblood beat Koko Ware
Dale Veasey beat Jack Hart

3/1/85 Orlando, FL @ Fairgrounds

3/2/85 Jacksonville, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Terry Gordy beat Missing Link
Dutch Mantell & Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr & Bill Irwin in a Texas tornado match
Rick Rude beat Pez Whatley
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat The Pretty Young Things
Michael Hayes draw The Assassin
Buddy Roberts beat Dale Veasey  

3/3/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Jack Hart draw Rocky King
Dale Veasey beat Mike Golden
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat The Pretty Young Things by forfeit
Dutch Mantell beat Bill Irwin in a street fight match
Rick Rude beat Pez Whatley
The Assassin & Missing Link beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts

3/4/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

3/5/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat The Pretty Young Things to win United States Tag Title
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes no contest with The Assassin & Missing Link
Jesse Barr & Rick Rude beat Pez Whatley & Brian Blair
Bill Irwin beat Dutch Mantell
Buddy Roberts beat Jack Hart
Dale Veasey beat Rocky King

3/6/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)  

3/6/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts double DQ The Assassin & Missing Link
Dutch Mantell beat Bill Irwin by DQ
Rick Rude beat Pez Whatley
Jesse Barr beat Hector Guerrero
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat The Pretty Young Things
Hector Guerrero beat Dale Veasey

3/8/85 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Terry Gordy beat Assassin #1
Brian Blair beat Missing Link
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Mike Golden & Rick Rude
Buddy Roberts beat Red Raider
Dale Veasey beat Rocky King

3/8/85 Plant City, FL @ Strawberry Festival
Including Michael Hayes, Dutch Mantell, Pez Whatley and others

3/9/85 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Michaels Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Assassin #1 & Missing Link by countout
Jesse Barr beat Brian Blair
The Pretty Young Things & Rick Rude beat Mark Youngblood, Jay Youngblood & Pez Whatley
Dutch Mantell beat Bill Irwin
Mark Ragin beat Dale Veasey
Jack Hart beat Larry Hamilton

3/10/85 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood vs. Norvell Austin & Koko Ware
Plus other matches

3/10/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Brian Blair, Bugsy McGraw & Mike Graham beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Dutch Mantell beat Bill Irwin in a cage match
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat The Assassin & Missing Link by DQ
Larry Hamilton draw Rick Rude
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart
Jesse Barr beat Mark Ragin  

3/11/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

3/12/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Bugsy McGraw & Mike Graham(19:24) via pinfall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jesse Barr by DQ
Rick Rude beat Brian Blair by DQ
The Assassin & Missing Link beat Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood
Bill Irwin beat Dale Veasey
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart  

3/13/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)  

3/15/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center(Special Friday Show)
Mike Graham, Bugsy McGraw & Brian Blair beat Terry Gordy, Rick Rude(sub for Michael Hayes) & Buddy Roberts
Jesse Barr beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Rick Rude beat Hector Guerrero
The Assassin & Missing Link beat Mark Ragin & Larry Hamilton
Bill Irwin beat Jack Hart

3/16/85 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Terry Gordy vs. Bugsy McGraw
Larry Hamilton & Mark Ragan vs. The Pretty Young Things
Plus 2 other matches

3/17/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Terry Gordy beat Bugsy McGraw in a lights out match
Buddy Roberts & Rick Rude beat Mike Graham & Brian Blair
Hector Guerrero draw Rick Rude
Bill Irwin beat Larry Hamilton
Mike Golden beat Jack Hart 

3/18/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

3/19/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel, Bugsy McGraw & Mike Graham beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Rick Rude beat Brian Blair
The Assassin beat Mike Golden
Larry Hamilton draw Jesse Barr
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin

3/20/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Hector Guerrero vs. Dale Veasey
Mike Graham & Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Assassin & Mike Golden
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Mark Ragin & Larry Hamilton
Brian Blair vs. Rick Rude
Bugsy McGraw vs. Jack Hart  

3/20/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Terry Gordy beat Bugsy McGraw in a lights out match
Mike Graham & Brian Blair beat Terry Gordy(sub for Michael Hayes) & Buddy Roberts in a no DQ match
Jesse Barr beat Hector Guerrero
Larry Hamilton & Mark Ragin beat The Assassin & Missing Link by DQ
Mike Golden beat Dale Veasey  

3/21/85 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Mark Ragin vs. Bill Irwin
Hector Guerrero vs. Dale Veasy
Larry Hamilton vs. Missing Link
The Freebirds vs. Bugsy McGraw & Mike Graham
Rick Rude vs. Brian Blair

3/23/85 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Jesse Barr beat Bugsy McGraw by DQ
Brian Blair beat Rick Rude by DQ
Bugsy McGraw & Hector Guerrero won a tag team battle royal
Mike Golden beat The Assassin
Hector Guerrero beat Dale Veasey
Mark Ragin beat Jack Hart

3/24/85 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton
Mike Graham & Wahoo McDaniel beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Bugsy McGraw beat Missing Link
Hector Guerrero beat Jesse Barr
Rick Rude beat Mark Ragin  
Mike Golden beat Jack Hart

3/24/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Bugsy McGraw & Brian Blair beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Hector Guerrero beat Rick Rude by DQ
Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts
Missing Link & Jesse Barr beat Larry Hamilton & Mark Ragin
Bill Irwin beat Mike Golden     

3/25/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
The Freebirds vs. Mike Graham & Bugsy McGraw
Brian Blair vs. Rick Rude
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood vs. Missing Link & The Assassin
Jesse Barr vs. Hector Guerrero
Bill Irwin vs. Larry Hamilton

3/26/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Terry Gordy beat Mike Graham in a lumberjack match
Michael Hayes double countout with Bugsy McGraw
Jesse Barr beat Hector Guerrero
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Missing Link & The Assassin
Mike Golden beat Jack Hart

3/27/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/27/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Mike Graham & Brian Blair won a tag team battle royal
Brian Blair beat The Assassin
Rick Rude beat Hector Guerrero
Mark Youngblood draw Jesse Barr
Jay Youngblood beat Missing Link by DQ     

3/28/85 Cocoa, FL @ Brevard Community College
Jack Hart vs. Dale Veasey
Mike Golden vs. Wild Bill Irwin
Hector Guerrero vs. Missing Link
Rick Rude vs. Brian Blair
The Freebirds vs. Bugsy McGraw & Mike Graham
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel

3/29/85 Lake City, FL @ Community College
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Assassin #1 & Missing Link
Rick Rude beat Brian Blair
Jesse Barr beat Hector Guerrero
Larry Hamilton beat Bill Irwin
Dale Veasey beat Jack Hart

3/31/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Brian Blair draw Rick Rude
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jesse Barr
Bugsy McGraw & Mike Graham beat Missing Link & Bill Irwin
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Golden
Dale Veasey beat Jack Hart

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:58 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:36 am
  PM Quote Reply
146th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
4/1/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center   

4/2/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Rick Rude beat Brian Blair
Wahoo McDaniel draw Terry Gordy
Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts
Bugsy McGraw beat Michael Hayes
Mark Youngblood & Hector Guerrero draw Jesse Barr & Missing Link
Bill Irwin beat Dale Veasey   

4/3/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/3/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Rick Rude beat Brian Blair
Mike Graham, Bugsy McGraw & Wahoo McDaniel beat Terry Gordy, Jesse Barr & Rick Rude
Mark Youngblood beat Mike Golden
Jesse Barr beat Jay Youngblood
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart
Mike Golden beat Dale Veasey  

4/4/85 Groveland, FL @ High School
included Wahoo McDaniel, Bugsy McGraw, Missing Link & others

4/6/85 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Brian Blair vs. Rick Rude
Jesse Barr vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Hector Guerrero vs. Bill Irwin
Mike Golden vs. Larry Hamilton

4/7/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Missing Link
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jesse Barr by countout
Mike Graham beat Rick Rude by DQ
Brian Blair beat Bill Irwin
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart
Dale Veasey beat Frank Lane

4/8/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

4/9/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Mike Graham vs. Michael Hayes in a steel cage match
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jesse Barr by DQ
Rick Rude beat Brian Blair
Bugsy McGraw beat Frank Lane
Missing Link beat Hector Guerrero
Mike Golden draw Bill Irwin
Dale Veasey beat Jack Hart    

4/10/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Brian Blair beat Rick Rude to win Southern Title
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dale Veasey
Missing Link beat Mike Allen

4/10/85 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Lockhart Stadium
Mike Graham beat Michael Hayes in a cage match
Wahoo McDaniel, Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Missing Link, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Bugsy McGraw beat Rick Rude
Hector Guerrero draw Jesse Barr
Mike Golden beat Jack Hart   

4/12/85 Ocala, FL  @ Central Florida Community College
Mike Graham & Bugsy McGraw beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a cage match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jesse Barr
Brian Blair beat Rick Rude
Missing Link beat Hector Guerrero
Mike Golden draw Bill Irwin
Dale Veasey beat Jack Hart

4/13/85 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Mike Graham & Blackjack Mulligan beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a Texas tornado match
Jesse Barr double countout with Wahoo McDaniel
Brian Blair beat Rick Rude
Hector Guerrero beat Missing Link
Bill Irwin beat Dale Veasey
Mike Golden beat Jack Hart

4/14/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Mike Graham beat Terry Gordy in a cage match
Brian Blair beat Rick Rude
Bugsy McGraw draw Missing Link
Wahoo McDaniel draw Abdullah The Butcher
Jesse Barr beat Jack Hart
Hector Guerrero beat Buddy Roberts
Dale Veasey draw Mike Golden

4/15/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

4/16/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel no contest with Abdullah The Butcher
Blackjack Mulligan beat Terry Gordy in a bunkhouse match
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr beat Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood to win United States Tag Title
Hector Guerrero draw Bill Irwin
Brian Blair beat Buddy Roberts
Bugsy McGraw draw Missing Link  

4/17/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jack Hart draw Hector Guerrero
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr beat Bugsy McGraw & Mike Golden
Blackjack Mulligan & Wahoo McDaniel beat Terry Gordy & Bill Irwin via pinfall
Mark Youngblood beat Dale Veasey
Brian Blair beat Missing Link by DQ

4/17/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Abdullah The Butcher
Blackjack Mulligan beat Terry Gordy in a bunkhouse match
Bugsy McGraw draw Missing Link
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr beat Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood
Hector Guerrero beat Dale Veasey
Mike Golden beat Jack Hart

4/18/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

4/19/85 Gainesville, FL @ High School
Brian Blair beat Rick Rude
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Bill Irwin & Jack Hart
Jesse Barr beat Bugsy McGraw
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Allen
Mike Golden beat Dale Veasey

4/21/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ in a bunkhouse match
Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan beat Jesse Barr & Rick Rude
Brian Blair beat Jack Hart
Bugsy McGraw beat Bill Irwin
Jay Youngblood draw Dale Veasey
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Golden  

4/22/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium   

4/23/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Mike Graham & Blackjack Mulligan beat Jesse Barr & Rick Rude by DQ
Missing Link beat Bugsy McGraw
Brian Blair draw Bill Irwin
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart
Mike Golden beat Dale Veasey    

4/24/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Brian Blair beat Mike Golden
Bugsy McGraw beat The Marauder
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr draw Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood

4/24/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a bunkhouse match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Jesse Barr
Brian Blair beat Rick Rude
Missing Link beat Bugsy McGraw
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Bill Irwin & Jack Hart  

4/25/85 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Dory Funk, Jr. in a bounty match
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr vs. Mike Graham & Hector Guerrero
Brian Blair vs. Bill Irwin
Missing Link vs. Bugsy McGraw
Mark Youngblood vs. Jack Hart
Mike Golden vs. Dale Veasey

4/26/85 Port Orange, FL @ Spruce Creek High School

4/27/85 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk, Jr.(14:53) via pinfall in a bounty match
Jesse Barr & Rick Rude double DQ Blackjack Mulligan & Bugsy McGraw(12:37)
Brian Blair double countout with Missing Link(10:00)
Jay Youngblood & Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart & Bill Irwin(17:57) via pinfall
Dale Veasey beat Mike Golden(12:50)

4/28/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Hector Guerrero beat Jesse Barr to win NWA Florida Title
Mike Graham beat Rick Rude
Missing Link beat Jay Youngblood
Bill Irwin beat Dale Veasey

4/29/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

4/30/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kevin Sullivan in a bounty match
Blackjack Mulligan & Mike Graham beat Rick Rude & Jesse Barr by DQ
Brian Blair draw Missing Link
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin
Jay Youngblood beat Mike Golden
Dale Veasey beat Jack Hart

5/1/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bugsy McGraw beat ??
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jack Hart & Tony Dimata in a handicap match
Bill Irwin draw Hector Guerrero     

5/1/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kevin Sullivan in a bounty match
Blackjack Mulligan & Mike Graham beat Rick Rude & Jesse Barr
Bugsy McGraw beat Missing Link by countout
Brian Blair beat Bill Irwin
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart
Jay Youngblood draw Mike Golden   

5/2/85 Okeechobee, FL

5/3/85 Freeport, Bahamas

5/4/85 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Rick Rude vs. Brian Blair in a lumberjack match
Kevin Sullivan vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Jesse Barr vs. Jay Youngblood
Hector Guerrero vs. Jack Hart

5/5/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ron Bass
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr beat Brian Blair & Blackjack Mulligan
Bugsy McGraw beat Missing Link by DQ
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin
Rip Rogers beat Dale Veasey
Mike Golden beat Jack Hart   

5/6/85 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Plus other matches including Blackjack Mulligan, Bugsy McGraw, Missing Link, Rick Rude, Brian Blair and others

5/7/85 Tampa @ Sun Dome
Kerry Von Erich beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan beat Jesse Barr & Bill Irwin
Bugsy McGraw beat Missing Link
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin
Brian Blair draw Rip Rogers
Scott McGhee beat Mike Golden
Jay Youngblood beat Jack Hart
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Dale Veasey

5/8/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/8/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Kerry Von Erich beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan beat Hercules Hernandez & Jesse Barr
Brian Blair draw Rip Rogers
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin
Missing Link beat Bugsy McGraw
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jack Hart
Scott McGhee beat Mike Golden

5/10/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium(Special Friday Card)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Graham
Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan draw Abdullah The Butcher & Missing Link
Hector Guerrero beat Jesse Barr
Brian Blair beat Rick Rude
Bill Irwin beat Scott McGhee
Tiger Conway, Jr. draw Rip Rogers
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Hart & Mike Golden

5/11/85 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Abdullah The Butcher
Mike Graham & Brian Blair beat Hercules Hernandez(sub for Rick Rude) & Jesse Barr
Hector Guerrero draw Bill Irwin
Missing Link beat Bugsy McGraw
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Rip Rogers
Scott McGhee beat Jack Hart

5/12/85 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
Jesse Barr & Rick Rude vs. Mike Graham & Blackjack Mulligan
Bugsy McGraw vs. Missing Link
Hector Guerrero vs. Bill Irwin
Plus 3 other matches

5/13/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

5/14/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan beat Abdullah The Butcher & Missing Link
Hercules Hernandez beat Brian Blair
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Rip Rogers by DQ
Scott McGhee beat Jack Hart
Dale Veasey draw Mike Golden

5/15/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/15/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan & Bugsy McGraw beat Abdullah The Butcher & Missing Link
Bill Irwin beat Hector Guerrero
Jesse Barr & Hercules Hernandez beat Brian Blair & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Scott McGhee beat Rip Rogers
Dale Veasey beat Jack Hart

5/16/85 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Abdullah The Butcher in a bounty match
Plus 6 other matches including Missing Link, Bugsy McGraw, Jesse Barr, Rick Rude, Brian Blair, Hector Guerrero and others

5/17/85 Ocala, FL  @ Central Florida Community College
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah The Butcher
Brian Blair & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Rick Rude & Jesse Barr
Bugsy McGraw beat Missing Link in a lumberjack match
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin
Scott McGhee beat Rip Rogers
Mike Golden beat Dale Veasey

5/18/85 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah The Butcher in a cage match
Brian Blair & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jesse Barr & Rick Rude
Bugsy McGraw beat Missing Link
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin
Scott McGhee draw Rip Rogers
Mike Golden beat Dale Veasey

5/19/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel & Bugsy McGraw beat Abdullah The Butcher & Missing Link
Hector Guerrero double DQ Bill Irwin
Brian Blair & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Rick Rude & Jesse Barr
Scott McGhee double countout with Rip Rogers
Dale Veasey beat Jack Hart
Mike Allen draw Mike Golden

5/20/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

5/21/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center

5/22/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Scott McGhee vs. Michael Golden
Kamala vs. ??
Hercules Hernandez vs. Hector Guerrero
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Jack Hart
Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Leo Von Stroheim & Tony D’Amato
Rip Rogers vs. Tommy Wright
Bill Irwin vs. Dale Veasey

5/22/85 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunrise Musical Theatre
Jesse Barr & Rick Rude beat Blackjack Mulligan & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Bugsy McGraw beat Hercules Hernandez
Hector Guerrero draw Bill Irwin
Brian Blair draw Rip Rogers
Scott McGhee beat Mike Golden
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jack Hart

5/23/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
Jesse Barr & Rick Rude beat Blackjack Mulligan & Bugsy McGraw
Hector Guerrero beat Hercules Hernandez
Brian Blair beat Rip Rogers
Scott McGhee beat Bill Irwin
Mike Golden beat Dale Veasey
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jack Hart

5/25/85 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin(12:00) via pinfall
Brian Blair double countout with Rip Rogers(11:00)
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr double DQ Blackjack Mulligan & Bugsy McGraw
Wahoo McDaniel beat Hercules Hernandez(12:59) in a bounty match
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jack Hart(11:17)
Scott McGhee beat Mike Golden(12:15)
Dale Veasey beat Mike Allen(13:30)

5/26/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan beat Rick Rude & Jesse Barr by DQ
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin in a Mexican death match
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Hercules Hernandez beat Brian Blair to win Southern title
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mike Golden
Scott McGhee beat Jack Hart

5/27/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium    

5/28/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Voodoo Mulumba(sub for Kamala) by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan & Bugsy McGraw beat Jesse Barr & Rick Rude by DQ
Hercules Hernandez beat Scott McGhee
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin in a Mexican death match
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mike Golden
Dale Veasey beat Jack Hart  

5/29/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/29/85 Miami, FL @ Sunset High School
Wahoo McDaniel beat Voodoo Mulumba
Hercules Hernandez beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee & Mike Golden
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin

5/30/85 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Hercules Hernandez in a bounty match
Plus other matches including Blackjack Mulligan, Bugsy McGraw, Hector Guerrero and others   

6/1/85 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Rick Rude vs. Brian Blair
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Hercules Hernandez
Rip Rogers vs. Bubba Douglas
Scott McGhee vs. Jack Hart

6/2/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel draw Hercules Hernandez
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin
Jesse Barr & Rick Rude beat Blackjack Mulligan & Bugsy McGraw
Mike Graham beat Rip Rogers
Little Tokyo beat Cowboy Lang
Mike Golden beat Scott McGhee
Dale Veasey beat Jack Hart

6/3/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center   

6/4/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Hercules Hernandez
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin in a biker’s match
Bugsy McGraw & Mike Graham beat Jesse Barr & Rick Rude by DQ
Little Tokyo beat Cowboy Lang
Scott McGhee draw Rip Rogers
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mike Golden
Dale Veasey beat Jack Hart   

6/5/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/6/85 Wildwood, FL @ High School
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bruiser Brody in a bounty match
Hector Guerrero vs. Bill Irwin
Jesse Barr & Rick Rude vs. Bugsy McGraw & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Hercules Hernandez vs. Scott McGhee
Little Tokyo vs. Cowboy Lang
Dale Veasey vs. Mike Golden

6/7/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bruiser Brody
Hercules Hernandez beat Bugsy McGraw
Jesse Barr & Rick Rude beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Scott McGhee
Rip Rogers & Little Tokyo beat Tyree Pride & Cowboy Lang
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Mike Allen beat Scotty Williams
Dale Veasey beat Jack Hart

6/8/85 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bruiser Brody in a bounty match
Mixed tag match
Plus other matches including Bugsy McGraw, Scott McGhee, Hector Guerrero, Hercules Hernandez, Tiger Conway, Jr., Rip Rogers, Rick Rude, Jesse Barr, Jack Hart and others

6/9/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel draw Bruiser Brody
Hercules Hernandez beat Bugsy McGraw
Billy Jack Haynes & Scott McGhee beat Rick Rude & Jesse Barr
Hector Guerrero draw Rip Rogers
Mike Graham & Cowboy Lang beat Jack Hart & Little Tokyo
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Dale Veasey beat Mike Golden & Jim Kent   

6/10/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

6/10/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Hercules Hernandez beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Scott McGhee & Billy Jack Haynes beat Jesse Barr & Rick Rude
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Cowboy Lang & Hector Guerrero beat Little Tokyo & The Marauder
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mike Golden  

6/11/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ in a bounty match
Billy Jack Haynes beat Hercules Hernandez by DQ
Hector Guerrero beat Rip Rogers(sub for Bill Irwin) by DQ in a Mexican death match
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr beat Bugsy McGraw & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Scott McGhee beat Jack Hart
Dale Veasey beat Mike Golden

6/12/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jack Hart beat Hector Guerrero to win NWA Florida Title   

6/12/85 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Wahoo McDaniel beat Hercules Hernandez
Hector Guerrero beat Hollywood Lotton(sub for Bill Irwin)
Scott McGhee beat Rip Rogers
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Jesse Barr & Rick Rude
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jack Hart

6/14/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Hercules Hernandez
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr beat Billy Jack Haynes & Scott McGhee
Rip Rogers beat Bugsy McGraw
Hector Guerrero & Cowboy Lang beat Jack Hart & Little Tokyo
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mike Golden  

6/16/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Hercules Hernandez beat Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
Jesse Barr & Rick Rude beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Scott McGhee
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Dale Veasey beat Mike Golden

6/17/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

6/18/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr beat Billy Jack Haynes & Hector Guerrero
Hercules Hernandez beat Scott McGhee
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jack Hart
Dale Veasey beat Mike Golden  

6/19/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/19/85 Port Orange, FL @ Spruce Creek High School
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr vs. Hector Guerrero & Billy Jack Haynes
Plus other matches

6/20/85 Leesburg, FL @ High School
Billy Jack Haynes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Jesse Barr & Rick Rude
Hercules Hernandez beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Scott McGhee beat Mike Golden

6/21/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr beat Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes
Hercules Hernandez beat Scott McGhee
Mike Graham beat Rip Rogers by DQ
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart   

6/23/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Billy Jack Haynes beat Hercules Hernandez by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Scott McGhee beat Jesse Barr & Rick Rude in a Texas tornado match
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Kendall Windham beat Mike Golden
Hector Guerrero draw Tony Wonder
Dave Veasey beat Tommy Wright    

6/24/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Hercules Hernandez by DQ
Jesse Barr & Rick Rude beat Billy Jack Haynes & Scott McGhee
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Hector Guerrero beat Tony Wonder
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mike Golden

6/25/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr beat Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes
Hercules Hernandez beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers by DQ
Hector Guerrero draw Tony Wonder
Kendall Windham beat Mike Golden
Scott McGhee beat Jack Hart

6/26/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Scott McGhee & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Cocoa Samoa & The Saint via pinfall
Billy Jack Haynes beat Mike Golden
Tommy Wright beat Dale Veasey
Bugsy McGaw beat Eric Von Stroheim & Tony D’Amato in a handicap match
Hercules Hernandez no contest with Hector Guerrero

6/28/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Hercules Hernandez beat Billy Jack Haynes
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart  
Tyree Pride vs. Mike Golden
Dale Veasey vs. Tony Wonder

6/29/85 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Hercules Hernandez
Jesse Barr & Rick Rude beat Billy Jack Haynes & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Hector Guerrero beat Tony Wonder
Mike Golden beat Dale Veasey

6/30/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude & Jesse Barr in a lumberjack match
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Hercules Hernandez beat Hector Guerrero to win NWA Florida Title
Kendall Windham, Scott McGhee & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Tony Wonder, Mike Golden & Jack Hart
Dale Veasey beat The Marauder

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:58 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:36 am
  PM Quote Reply
147th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
7/1/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

7/2/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Billy Jack Haynes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Rick Rude & Jesse Barr to win United States Tag Title
Hercules Hernandez beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers to get one minute in the ring with Brenda Britton
Hector Guerrero beat Tony Wonder
Jack Hart beat Mike Allen
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mike Golden
Dale Veasey beat Tommy Wright

7/3/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)    

7/3/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude & Jesse Barr
Hercules Hernandez beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Tony Wonder
Jack Hart beat Hector Guerrero
Kendall Windham beat Mike Golden

7/4/85 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude & Jesse Barr by DQ
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Hercules Hernandez beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Scott McGhee beat Tony Wonder
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mike Golden

7/4/85 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase

7/7/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude & Jesse Barr in a cage match
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers in a blindfold match
The Grappler beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Cocoa Samoa beat Mike Golden
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jack Hart
Dale Veasey beat Tony Wonder

7/8/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

7/9/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Rip Rogers
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver by DQ
Rick Rude beat Mike Graham
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Cocoa Samoa beat The Grappler & Mike Golden
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Dale Veasey beat Tony Wonder

7/10/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes vs. Rick Rude & Jesse Barr
Rip Oliver vs. Rick Allen
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Eric Von Stroheim
Gary Brock & Mike Allen vs. Rip Rogers & ??
Cocoa Samoa vs. The Grappler
Rick Rude vs. Mike Graham

7/10/85 Miami, FL @ Dade County Youth Fair Building
Wahoo McDaniel beat Rip Rogers
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude
Rip Oliver & The Grappler beat Mike Graham & Cocoa Samoa
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Tony Wonder
Dale Veasey beat The Marauder

7/13/85 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Rip Rogers
Billy Jack Haynes vs. Hercules Hernandez
Kendall Windham vs. Jack Hart
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. The Grappler

7/13/85 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack Haynes
Rip Rogers beat Bugsy McGraw
Wahoo McDaniel draw Rick Rude
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
The Grappler & Rip Oliver beat Cocoa Samoa & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Dale Veasey beat Tony Wonder  

7/14/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Rick Rude beat Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
The Grappler & Rip Oliver beat Mike Graham & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Kendall Windham beat Tony Wonder
Cocoa Samoa beat Jack Hart    

7/15/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Mike Graham vs. Rip Rogers
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Cocoa Samoa vs. Rip Oliver & The Grappler
Dale Veasey vs. Tony Wonder
Kendall Windham vs. Jack Hart

7/16/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Rick Rude beat Billy Jack Haynes by forfeit
Rip Rogers beat Bugsy McGraw
Rip Oliver & The Grappler beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Cocoa Samoa
Jack Hart beat Dale Veasey
Kendall Windham beat Tony Wonder

7/17/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)  

7/17/85 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Lockhart Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack Haynes
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Rick Rude
Rip Rogers beat Bugsy McGraw
Rip Oliver & The Grappler beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Cocoa Samoa
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Dale Veasey beat Tony Wonder

7/18/85 Gainesville, FL @ Stephen C. O'Connell Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Rip Rogers
Billy Jack Haynes double DQ Rick Rude
Kendall Windham beat The Marauder
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mike Graham beat Rip Oliver & The Grappler
Cocoa Samoa beat Jack Hart

7/19/85 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Rip Rogers
Billy Jack Haynes vs. Rick Rude
Tag match
Plus 2 other matches

7/21/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
16-man Southern Title tournament
1st round
2nd round
Semifinals
Rick Rude beat ??
Mike Graham beat ??
Finals
Rick Rude beat Mike Graham to win vacant Southern Title

7/22/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

7/23/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
NWA Florida Title tournament
1st Round
Rick Rude beat Mike Allen
Dale Veasey beat The Marauder
Billy Jack Haynes beat Tony Wonder
Kendall Windham draw Rip Rogers
Jack Hart beat Cocoa Samoa
Wahoo McDaniel draw The Grappler
Rip Oliver beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Mike Graham beat Tommy Wright
Quarterfinals
Rick Rude beat Dale Veasey
Billy Jack Haynes received a bye
Mike Graham beat Rip Oliver
Jack Hart received a bye
Semifinals
Billy Jack Haynes double countout with Rick Rude
Finals
Jack Hart beat Mike Graham to win vacant NWA Florida Title in tournament final

7/24/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/24/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard in a barbed wire match
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude
Magnum TA double DQ Abdullah The Butcher
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian
The Grappler & Rip Oliver beat Mike Graham & Cocoa Samoa
Rip Rogers beat Bugsy McGraw
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Tony Wonder   

7/25/85 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes vs. Rip Oliver & Rick Rude
Bugsy McGraw vs. Rip Rogers
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. The Grappler
Cocoa Samoa vs. Jack Hart
Dale Veasey vs. Tony Wonder

7/26/85 Williston, FL @ High School
Billy Jack Haynes double DQ Rick Rude
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Cocoa Samoa beat Rip Oliver & The Grappler
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Dale Veasey beat Tony Wonder
Mike Allen beat The Marauder

7/28/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Rick Rude beat Billy Jack Haynes
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Cocoa Samoa beat Rip Oliver & Grappler
Rip Rogers beat Bugsy McGraw
Jack Hart beat Kendall Windham
Dale Veasey beat Tony Wonder
Mike Allen beat The Marauder

7/29/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

7/30/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Mike Allen beat The Marauder
Kendall Windham beat Tony Wonder
Cocoa Samoa & Tiger Conway, Jr. draw The Grappler & Rip Oliver
Jack Hart beat Dale Veasey
Wahoo McDaniel & Lady Maxine beat Rip Rogers & Brenda Britton
Rick Rude beat Billy Jack Haynes

7/31/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/31/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Rick Rude beat Billy Jack Haynes
Wahoo McDaniel & Lady Maxine beat Rip Rogers & Brenda Britton
Jack Hart beat Dale Veasey
Cocoa Samoa & Tiger Conway, Jr. draw Rip Oliver & The Grappler
Kendall Windham beat Tony Wonder

8/1/85 Leesburg, FL @ High School

8/2/85 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase

8/4/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Buddy Rose & Rick Rude
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jack Hart by DQ
Rip Rogers beat Cocoa Samoa
Kendall Windham beat Tony Wonder
Dale Veasey beat Tommy Wright    

8/5/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

8/6/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude & Buddy Rose
Cocoa Samoa beat Jack Hart by DQ
Rip Rogers beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Kendall Windham beat Tony Wonder
Scott McGhee beat Tommy Wright 

8/7/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/7/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude & Buddy Rose
The Grappler beat Cocoa Samoa
Jack Hart beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Rip Rogers beat Kendall Windham
Scott McGhee beat Tony Wonder

8/8/85 Wauchula, FL 

8/9/85 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Billy Jack Haynes vs. Rick Ride
Billy Jack Haynes vs. Rick Rude in an arm wrestling match
Wahoo McDaniel & Lady Maxine vs. Rip Rogers & Brenda Britton
Plus other matches including Jack Hart, Kendall Windham and others

8/10/85 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel & Lady Maxine vs. Rip Rogers & Miss Brenda
Rick Rude vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Jack Hart vs. Cocoa Samoa
Scott McGhee vs. The Grappler  

8/11/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel & Lady Maxine beat Rip Rogers & Brenda Britton
Mike Graham beat Rick Rude
Jack Hart beat Kendall Windham
Rip Oliver & The Grappler beat Cocoa Samoa & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Scott McGhee beat Tony Wonder    

8/12/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ Ball Park Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel via pinfall in a Indian Strap Match
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude in an arm wrestling match
Rick Rude beat Billy Jack Haynes
Jack Hart draw Scott McGhee
The Grappler & Rip Oliver beat Cocoa Samoa & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Kendall Windham beat Rip Rogers
Dale Veasey beat Tony Wonder

8/13/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Ric Flair & The Grappler in a cage match
Mike Graham beat Rick Rude by DQ
Jack Hart beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Cocoa Samoa draw Rip Oliver
Kendall Windham beat Rip Rogers
Scott McGhee beat Tony Wonder

8/14/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)      

8/14/85 Miami, FL @ Dade Youth County Fair Building
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Ric Flair & The Grappler in a cage match
Mike Graham beat Rick Rude by DQ
Jack Hart beat Scott McGhee
Rip Oliver & Rip Rogers beat Cocoa Samoa & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Kendall Windham beat Tony Wonder  

8/15/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium(Special Thursday Card)
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Ric Flair & The Grappler
Rick Rude beat Mike Graham
Cocoa Samoa beat Rip Rogers
Rip Oliver beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Frank Lane beat Jack Hart
Dale Veasey beat Tony Wonder     

8/16/85 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes vs. Rick Rude & Rip Oliver in a bounty match
Lady Maxine vs. Brenda Britton
Mike Graham vs. Rip Rogers
Jack Hart vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Hector Guerrero vs. The Grappler
Scott McGhee vs. Tony Wonder

8/17/85 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Hayne beat Rick Rude & Rip Oliver
Cocoa Samoa beat Rip Rogers
Jack Hart beat Hector Guerrero
The Grappler beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Kendall Windham beat Tony Wonder
Scott McGhee beat The Marauder

8/18/85 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton
Billy Jack Haynes, Kendall Windham & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Rick Rude, Rip Oliver & The Grappler
Rip Rogers beat Cocoa Samoa
Jack Hart beat Scott McGhee
Dale Veasey beat Tony Wonder
Hector Guerrero beat The Marauder

8/18/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
No wrestling

8/19/85 Mount Dora, FL @ High School

8/19/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

8/20/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes draw Rip Oliver & Rick Rude
Buzz Sawyer beat The Grappler by DQ
Cocoa Samoa draw Jack Hart
Rip Rogers beat Frank Lane
Tony Wonder beat Dale Veasey

8/21/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)  

8/21/85 Miami, FL @ Dade County Youth Fair Building
 
8/22/85 Perry, FL @ National Guard Armory  

8/23/85 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Rick Rude vs. ??
Jack Hart vs. Hector Guerrero
Cocoa Samoa vs. Rip Rogers
Kendal Windham vs. Rip Oliver

8/24/85 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena

8/25/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude in an arm wrestling match
Mike Graham & Kendall Windham beat Rip Oliver & The Grappler
Rip Rogers beat Cocoa Samoa
Frank Lane draw Jack Hart
Tony Wonder beat Mike Allen     

8/26/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

8/27/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Rick Rude & The Grappler won a tag team battle royal
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart by DQ
Kendall Windham beat Rip Rogers
Mike Jackson beat Tony Wonder
Frank Lane beat The Marauder

8/28/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kendall Windham & Hector Guerrero beat Jason Walker & Tony Wonder
The Grappler & Rip Oliver beat Frank Lane & Blue Thunder
Jack Hart beat Mike Jackson
Cocoa Samoa vs. Rip Rogers had no ending

8/28/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Rick Rude beat Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
Jack Hart beat Hector Guerrero by DQ
The Grappler & Rip Oliver beat Cocoa Samoa & Mike Graham
Kendall Windham beat Rip Rogers
Frank Lane beat Tony Wonder    

8/29/85 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium

8/30/85 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Haynes double DQ Rick Rude & Rip Oliver(15:00)
The Grappler beat Frank Lane
Kendall Windham beat Rip Rogers
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart by DQ
Cocoa Samoa beat Tony Wonder

8/31/85 Groveland, FL @ High School
Kendall Windham vs. Tony Wonder
Cocoa Samoa vs. Rip Rogers
The Grappler vs. Frank Lane
Hector Guerrero vs. Jack Hart
Billy Jack Haynes & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Rip Oliver & Rick Rude

9/1/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Rick Rude beat Frank Lane
Rip Oliver & The Grappler beat Cocoa Samoa & Kendall Windham
Hector Guerrero draw Jack Hart   
Buddy Rose beat ?? by forfeit

9/2/85 Tampa @ Sun Dome(Battle of the Belts)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
The Road Warriors double countout with Stan Hansen & Harley Race
Rick Rude beat Billy Jack Haynes
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart to win NWA Florida Title
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Frank Lane(sub for Rick Martel)
Cocoa Samoa beat Rip Rogers
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Rip Oliver & The Grappler
Frank Lane vs. Buddy Rose

9/3/85
No Wrestling

9/4/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Rip Rogers vs. Cocoa Samoa
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero vs. The Grappler & Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose vs. Frank Lane
Jack Hart vs. Dell Apollo
Kendall Windham vs. Tony Wonder
Rick Rude vs. Cocoa Samoa

9/4/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center

9/5/85 Bronson, FL @ High School
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude & Buddy Rose
Frank Lane beat Rip Oliver
The Grappler beat Cocoa Samoa
Hector Guerrero beat Rip Rogers
Kendall Windham beat Tony Wonder

9/6/85 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes vs. Rick Rude & Rip Oliver in a steel cage, bounty match
Jack Hart vs. Hector Guerrero
Plus other matches including Buddy Rose, The Grappler, Brenda Britton and others

9/7/85 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum

9/8/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver, Rick Rude & Percy Pringle in a handicap match
Buddy Rose beat Mike Graham
Kendall Windham draw The Grappler
Cocoa Samoa beat Rip Rogers
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart
Frank Lane beat Tony Wonder   

9/9/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude & Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose beat Cocoa Samoa
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart
The Grappler beat Frank Lane
Kendall Windham beat Rip Rogers

9/10/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Billy Jack Haynes & Mike Graham beat The Grappler & Rick Rude
Wahoo McDaniel draw Buddy Rose
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart
Kendall Windham draw Rip Oliver
Cocoa Samoa beat Rip Rogers
Frank Lane beat Tony Wonder

9/11/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Billy Jack Haynes & Cocoa Samoa vs. The Marauder & Rip Oliver
Kevin Sullivan vs. Dell Apollo
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Jack Hart
Mike Graham vs. Buddy Rose
Hector Guerrero & Frank Lane vs. The Grappler & Tony Wonder

9/11/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack Haynes
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ
Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
Buddy Rose beat Frank Lane
Mike Graham draw Rick Rude
Hector Guerrero & Kendall Windham beat The Grappler & Rip Oliver
Cocoa Samoa beat Jack Hart  

9/12/85 Sebring, FL @ Highlands County Fair Pavilion

9/13/85 Key West, FL @ High School

9/14/85 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium

9/15/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kevin Sullivan
Kendall Windham beat Buddy Rose
Mike Graham & Hector Guerrero beat The Grappler & Rip Oliver
Frank Lane beat Jack Hart   

9/16/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

9/17/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude & The Grappler in a no DQ match
Kendall Windham beat Buddy Rose by DQ
Hector Guerrero draw Rip Oliver
Cocoa Samoa beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Frank Lane beat Jack Hart

9/18/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kevin Sullivan beat Kendall Windham to win NWA Florida Title
Billy Jack Haynes & Hector Guerrero vs. Tony D’Amato & Rip Oliver
Kevin Sullivan vs. Kendall Windham
Rick Rude vs. Cocoa Samoa
Buddy Rose vs. Blue Thunder
The Grappler vs. Frank Lane

9/18/85 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Lockhart Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a steel cage match
Mike Graham & Billy Jack Haynes vs. Rick Rude & The Grappler
Kendall Windham vs. Kevin Sullivan
Buddy Rose vs. Frank Lane
Hector Guerrero vs. Rip Oliver

9/19/85 Wildwood, FL @ High School
Rick Rude vs. Billy Jack Haynes
Hector Guerrero & Cocoa Samoa vs. The Grappler & Rip Oliver
Kendall Windham vs. Jack Hart
Frank Lane vs. Buddy Rose
Del Apollo vs. Tony Wonder

9/20/85 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center

9/21/85 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena

9/22/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh(aka Bob Roop) beat Mike Graham & Kendall Windham in a lights out match
Buddy Rose beat Billy Jack Haynes
Rick Rude beat Frank Lane
Hector Guerrero draw The Grappler
Cocoa Samoa beat The Marauder     

9/23/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Mike Graham vs. Rick Rude & The Grappler
Black Bart vs. Ron Bass
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Abdullah The Butcher & The Barbarian
Kevin Sullivan vs. Hector Guerrero
Buddy Rose vs. Cocoa Samoa
Kendall Windham vs. Frank Lane

9/24/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh beat Mike Graham & Blackjack Mulligan in a lights out match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Rick Rude
Buddy Rose beat Frank Lane
The Grappler beat Hector Guerrero
Tyree Pride beat Jack Hart

9/25/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mike Graham & Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart & Blue Thunder
Wahoo McDaniel beat Rick Rude by DQ
Cocoa Samoa beat Tony D’Amato(sub for Buddy Rose)
Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh beat Johnny B. Good & Del Apollo
Tyree Pride beat The Marauder

9/25/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh beat Mike Graham & Kendall Windham
Rick Rude beat Frank Lane
The Grappler beat Hector Guerrero
Buddy Rose beat Cocoa Samoa
Tyree Pride draw Jack Hart   

9/26/85 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium

9/27/85
No wrestling

9/28/85 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Mike Graham & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh
Rick Rude vs. Hector Guerrero
Lady Maxine vs. Percy Pringle
Frank Lane vs. The Grappler
Cocoa Samoa vs. Buddy Rose
Del Apollo vs. Jack Hart

9/29/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Mike Graham & Kendall Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh in a New York street fight, bunkhouse match
Rick Rude beat Wahoo McDaniel
Buddy Rose beat Frank Lane
Cocoa Samoa beat Grappler
Jack Hart beat Del Apollo     

9/30/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:59 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:36 am
  PM Quote Reply
148th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
10/1/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Jack Hart draw Frank Lane
Hector Guerrero beat The Grappler
Buddy Rose beat Cocoa Samoa
Tyree Pride beat Rick Rude by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel & Kendall Windham beat Maya Singh & Kevin Sullivan in a bunkhouse match

10/2/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Cocoa Samoa & Del Apollo beat Jim Backlund & Broadway Joe
Wahoo McDaniel beat Rick Rude to win Southern Title
Frank Lane beat The Invader(sub for Buddy Rose)
Hector Guerrero vs. The Grappler
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart

10/2/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Kendall Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh
Tyree Pride beat Rick Rude by DQ
Hector Guerrero beat The Grappler
Buddy Rose beat Frank Lane
Cocoa Samoa beat Jack Hart  

10/3/85 Arcadia, FL @ DeSota High School

10/4/85 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Including Dusty Rhodes, Abdullah The Butcher, Wahoo McDaniel, Rick Rude, Magnum TA and others
 
10/5/85 Groveland, FL @ High School
Including Wahoo McDaniel, Rick Rude, Kevin Sullivan, Maya Singh, Kendall Windham, The Grappler, Hector Guerrero, Frank Lane and others

10/6/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Cocoa Samoa beat Jack Hart
Hector Guerrero beat The Grappler
Lady Maxine beat Percy Pringle by countout
Mike Graham, Kendall Windham & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan, Maya Singh & Cuban Assassin
Wahoo McDaniel beat Buddy Rose(sub for Rick Rude)

10/7/85
No wrestling

10/8/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Jack Hart beat Cocoa Samoa
Buddy Rose beat Frank Lane
Hector Guerrero beat The Grappler
Lady Maxine beat Percy Pringle
Blackjack Mulligan & Kendall Windham double countout with Maya Singh & Kevin Sullivan
Wahoo McDaniel beat Rick Rude by DQ

10/9/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Hector Guerrero & Cocoa Samoa beat The Grappler & The Enforcer
Kevin Sullivan beat Jim Backlund
Tyree Pride beat Jack Hart
Mike Graham beat The Invader
Cuban Assassin & Prince Iaukea beat Del Apollo & Frank Lane

10/9/85 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Lockhart Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Rick Rude via pinfall
Blackjack Mulligan & Kendall Windham draw Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh
Lady Maxine beat Percy Pringle
Billy Haynes beat Buddy Rose
Hector Guerrero beat The Grappler
Cocoa Samoa draw Jack Hart

10/10/85 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Rick Rude vs. Billy Jack Haynes
Buddy Rose vs. Frank Lane
Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh vs. Kendall Windham & Mike Graham
Hector Guerrero vs. The Grappler
Cocoa Samoa vs. Jack Hart

10/11/85 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Rick Rude
Magnum TA vs. Tully Blanchard
Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Pez Whatley & Terry Taylor
Ron Bass vs. Buddy Landell
Bill Ash vs. Roy Lee Welch

10/11/85 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena

10/12/85 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Cocoa Samoa vs. Jack Hart
The Grappler vs. Hector Guerrero
Buddy Landell vs. Terry Taylor
Mike Graham vs. Rick Rude
Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Ron Bass vs. Arn Anderson, Ole Anderson & Tully Blanchard
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a steel cage match

10/12/85 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Billy Hack Haynes vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Buddy Rose vs. Pez Whatley
Kendall Windham vs. Kevin Sullivan
Tyree Pride vs. Maya Singh

10/13/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Cocoa Samoa beat Cuban Assassin
Frank Lane draw Prince Iaukea
Tyree Pride beat Jack Hart
Billy Jack Haynes beat Buddy Rose
Wahoo McDaniel beat Rick Rude
Kendall Windham & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh

10/14/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
 
10/15/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Blackjack Mulligan & Kendall Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh
Wahoo McDaniel beat Rick Rude
Billy Jack Haynes beat Buddy Rose by DQ
Tyree Pride & Carlos Colon beat Jack Hart & Cuban Assassin
Hector Guerrero draw Prince Iaukea
Frank Lane beat The Invader

10/16/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Snake Brown
Mike Graham & Kendall Windham beat The Marauder & The Invader
Del Apollo beat Tony D’Amato(sub for Buddy Rose)
Rick Rude beat Frank Lane
Tyree Pride & Cocoa Samoa vs. Cuban Assassin & Prince Iaukea

10/16/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Rick Rude
Lady Maxine beat Percy Pringle
Tyree Pride, Carlos Colon & Kendall Windham beat Kevin Sullivan, Maya Singh & Jack Hart
Buddy Rose beat Mike Graham
Hector Guerrero beat Prince Iaukea
Cuban Assassin beat Frank Lane

10/17/85 New Port Richey, FL @ Southland Roller Palace
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Rick Rude
Kendall Windham & Billy Jack Haynes vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh
Lady Maxine vs. Percy Pringle
Plus 3 other matches

10/18/85  
No wrestling

10/19/85 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Tyree Pride beat Buddy Rose to win Bahamas Title
Blackjack Mulligan & Kendall Windham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh
Percy Pringle vs. Lady Maxine
Hector Guerrero vs. Cuban Assassin

10/19/85 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan & Kendall Windham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh in a barbed wire match
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Rick Rude
Plus other matches

10/20/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Frank Lane beat Jack Hart
Hector Guerrero beat The Invader
Prince Iaukea beat Cocoa Samoa
Tyree Pride beat Buddy Rose
Kevin Sullivan, Maya Singh & Cuban Assassin beat Blackjack Mulligan, Kendall Windham & Rick Rude

10/21/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan & Kendall Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh in a triple chance, cage match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Rick Rude via pinfall
Lady Maxine beat Percy Pringle by DQ
Mike Graham draw Buddy Rose
Tyree Pride beat Prince Iaukea via pinfall
Hector Guerrero no contest with Cuban Assassin
Frank Lane beat Jack Hart via pinfall

10/22/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Kevin Sullivan, Maya Singh & Cuban Assassin in a Calcutta street fight match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Buddy Rose
Tyree Pride beat The Invader
Hector Guerrero draw Prince Iaukea
Frank Lane beat Jack Hart

10/23/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mike Graham & Kendall Windham vs. Jack Hart & Prince Iaukea
Cuban Assassin vs. Del Apollo
Tyree Pride beat The Invader
Wahoo McDaniel beat The Marauder
Buddy Rose beat Frank Lane

10/23/85 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan & Kendall Windham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Rick Rude in a loser leaves town match
Mike Graham vs. Buddy Rose
Tyree Pride vs. Cuban Assassin
Hector Guerrero vs. Prince Iaukea

10/24/85 Gainesville, FL @ High School

10/25/85 Daytona, FL @ Ocean Center
Kendall Windham & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Purple Haze(aka Mark Lewin) & Maya Singh
Tyree Pride vs. Rick Rude in a loser leaves town match
Lady Maxine vs. Percy Pringle
Mike Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan
Lex Luger beat Cocoa Samoa
Plus 2 more matches

10/26/85 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena

10/27/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kevin Sullivan in a barbed wire match
Mike Graham & Kendall Windham vs. Maya Singh & Purple Haze in a Texas tornado match
Buddy Rose vs. Hector Guerrero
Tyree Pride vs. Cuban Assassin
Prince Iaukea beat Frank Lane
Lex Luger beat Cocoa Samoa

10/28/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

10/29/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kevin Sullivan in a barbed wire match
Mike Graham & Kendall Windham vs. Purple Haze & Maya Singh
Tyree Pride vs. The Assassin
Hector Guerrero vs. Buddy Rose
Lex Luger vs. Cocoa Samoa
Frank Lane vs. The Prince

10/30/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs. Kevin Sullivan, Purple Haze & Maya Singh
Tyree Pride beat Blue Thunder via pinfall
Lex Luger beat Stan Lee by submission

10/30/85 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Kevin Sullivan vs. Mike Graham in a steel cage match
Blackjack Mulligan & Kendall Windham vs. Bob Roop & Kevin Sullivan
Tyree Pride vs. Buddy Rose
Hector Guerrero vs. The Assassin
Plus 2 other matches

10/31/85 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Blackjack Mulligan & Kendall Windham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh
Tyree Pride vs. Buddy Rose
Hector Guerrero vs. Cuban Assassin
Frank Lane vs. Prince Iaukea
Cocoa Samoa vs. Jack Hart

11/1/85 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan & Kendall Windham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop in a steel cage match
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Buddy Rose in a steel cage match
Lady Maxine vs. Peggy Lee Pringle in a steel cage match
Plus other matches including Tyree Pride, Hector Guerrero, Lex Luger and others

11/2/85 Clewiston, FL @ Harlem Academy
 
11/3/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Kendall Windham beat Purple Haze
Blackjack Mulligan & Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ron Slinker
Cowboy Lang beat Little Coco
Cuban Assassin beat Hector Guerrero
Lex Luger beat Frank Lane
Tyree Pride beat Jack Hart

11/4/85 Perry, FL @ National Guard Armory

11/5/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Kendall Windham beat Purple Haze by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh
Ron Slinker beat Frank Lane(sub for Wahoo McDaniel)
Cuban Assassin beat Hector Guerrero
Tyree Pride beat Prince Iaukea
Cowboy Lang beat Little Coco

11/6/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/6/85 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham vs. Maya Singh & Kevin Sullivan
Kendall Windham vs. Buddy Rose
Tyree Pride vs. Prince Iaukea
Hector Guerrero vs. Cuban Assassin
Lady Maxine vs. Peggy Lee Pringle
Little Coco vs. Cowboy Lang  

11/7/85 Melbourne, FL @ Brevard County Fair
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh in a triple chance, cage match
Ron Slinker beat Frank Lane(sub for Wahoo McDaniel; who no showed due to injuries)
Lady Maxine beat Peggy Lee Pringle
Mike Graham(sub for Cocoa Samoa) beat Cuban Assassin by DQ
Cowboy Lang beat Little Coco

11/8/85 Daytona, FL @ Ocean Center
Lex Luger beat The Inferno
Cocoa Samoa & Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin & Prince Iaukea
Rip Oliver beat Frank Lane
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Mike Graham beat Ron Slinker
Wahoo McDaniel beat Maya Singh
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham beat Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan

11/8/85 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Tyree Pride vs. Kevin Sullivan
Barry & Kendall Windham vs. Purple Haze & Maya Singh
Lady Maxine vs. Peggy Lee Pringle
Frank Lane vs. Prince Iaukea

11/9/85 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena

11/10/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan
Wahoo McDaniel beat Maya Singh
Mike Graham beat Ron Slinker
Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin
Rip Oliver beat Jack Hart
Peggy Lee Pringle beat Lady Maxine
Frank Lane beat Prince Iaukea   

11/11/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Tyree Pride beat Abdullah The Butcher & Cuban Assassin
Blackjack Mulligan beat The Barbarian by DQ
Barry Windham, Kendall Windham & Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan, Purple Haze & Maya Singh
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart
Lex Luger beat Cocoa Samoa
Frank Lane beat Prince Iaukea

11/12/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Frank Lane
Tyree Pride beat Rip Oliver by DQ
Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin by DQ in a boot of justice match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Tony D’Amato & Mike Fever in a handicap match
Barry Windham beat Purple Haze in a lights out match

11/13/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/13/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Lex Luger & Purple Haze
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ron Slinker
Hector Guerrero beat Prince Iaukea
Lady Maxine beat Peggy Lee Pringle
Cocoa Samoa beat Jimmy Young

11/14/85 Sebring, FL @ Highlands County Fair Pavilion

11/15/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ South Florida Fairgrounds
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs. Bob Roop & Purple Haze
The Flame vs. Ron Slinker
Tyree Pride vs. Cuban Assassin
Hector Guerrero vs. Lex Luger
Lady Maxine vs. Peggy Lee Pringle
Cocoa Samoa vs. Prince Iaukea

11/16/85 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham vs. Purple Haze & Maya Singh in a bunkhouse match
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Lex Luger in an Indian strap match
Mike Graham vs. Ron Slinker in a judo jacket match
Kendall Windham vs. Rip Oliver
Plus 3 other matches  

11/17/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Lex Luger in a lumberjack match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Maya Singh in a cage match
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Purple Haze & Ron Slinker
Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin in a boot on a pole match
Rip Oliver beat Frank Lane
Lady Maxine beat Angel Vachon
Prince Iaukea beat Ron Ritchie

11/18/85 Naples, FL @ Lely High School

11/19/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Wahoo McDaniel to win Southern Title in a lumberjack match
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan in a Texas bullrope match
Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin in a boot on a pole match
Angel Vachon(sub for Peggy Lee Pringle) beat Lady Maxine
Kendall Windham beat Rip Oliver by DQ
Tyree Pride beat Prince Iaukea
Cocoa Samoa & Frank Lane beat Ron Ritchie & Jack Hart

11/20/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs. Dino Minelli & Jack Hart
Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh vs. Frank Lane & ??
Purple Haze vs. ??
Jim Backlund vs. Cuban Assassin

11/20/85 Rockledge, FL @ High School
Frank Lane vs. Prince Iaukea
Hector Guerrero vs. Ron Slinker
Cocoa Samoa vs. Lex Luger
Kendall Windham vs. Purple Haze
Tyree Pride vs. Cuban Assassin
Maya Singh & Kevin Sullivan vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Barry Windham

11/21/85  Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh
Lex Luger beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Kendall Windham double DQ Purple Haze
Tyree Pride beat Rip Oliver
Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin
Prince Iaukea beat Frank Lane

11/22/85 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in a double bullrope match
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Maya Singh
Kendall Windham vs. Jack Hart
Mike Graham vs. Ron Slinker
Lex Luger vs. The Inferno
Tyree Pride & Hector Guerrero vs. Prince Iaukea & Cuban Assassin

11/23/85 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Tyree Pride vs. Cuban Assassin
Mike Graham & Bobby Wales vs. Prince Iaukea & Jack Hart
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Purple Haze
Cocoa Samoa vs. Lex Luger

11/23/85 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh in a cage match
Tully Blanchard vs. Magnum TA
The Midnight Express(Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton) beat Jimmy Valiant & Frank Lane

11/24/85
No wrestling
 
11/25/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

11/26/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center

11/27/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mike Graham vs. The Invader
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs. Sam Lee & Mark Benedict
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Jack Hart
Purple Haze vs. Frank Lane
Hector Guerrero & Cocoa Samoa vs. Cuban Assassin & Prince Iaukea

11/27/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium(Special Wednesday Show)
The Road Warriors vs. Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Purple Haze
Kendall Windham vs. Rip Oliver
Girls match
Plus 2 other matches

11/27/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
Barry Windham beat Buddy Landell
Billy Graham beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
Lex Luger beat Frank Lane
Mike Fever beat Red Menace

11/28/85 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum

11/29/85 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Lex Luger vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a lumberjack match
Barry Windham vs. Kevin Sullivan in a Texas bullrope match
Purple Haze & Bob Roop vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Kendall Windham
Tyree Pride vs. Rip Oliver
Plus 2 other matches
 
11/30/85 Hallandale, FL @ Broward County Fair
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Rip Oliver
Tyree Pride vs. Prince Iaukea
Hector Guerrero vs. Purple Haze
Cocoa Samoa vs. Jack Hart
Bobby Wales vs. The Invader

12/1/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Purple Haze in a cage match
Lex Luger beat Wahoo McDaniel
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan in a bullrope match
Kendall Windham beat Rip Oliver
Cocoa Samoa beat Prince Iaukea
Frank Lane beat Jack Hart   

12/2/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
Lex Luger vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a Texas death match
Tyree Pride vs. Kevin Sullivan
Plus other matches

12/3/85 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium

12/4/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Purple Haze beat Del Apollo
Mike Graham & Kendall Windham vs. Sam Lee & The Marauder

12/4/85 Cocoa, FL @ Brevard Community College
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Lex Luger
Kevin Sullivan vs. Barry Windham in a bullrope match
Kendall Windham vs. Rip Oliver
Tyree Pride vs. Cuban Assassin
Cocoa Samoa vs. Prince Iaukea

12/5/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center(Special Thursday Show)
The Road Warriors beat Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh
Wahoo McDaniel beat Lex Luger
Kendall Windham beat Rip Oliver
Hector Guerrero no contest with Cuban Assassin
Lady Maxine beat Peggy Lee Pringle
Cocoa Samoa beat Prince Iaukea
Frank Lane beat Jack Hart

12/6/85 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center

12/7/85 New Port Richey, FL @ Southland Roller Palace
Frank Lane beat Little Baba
Cocoa Samoa beat Prince Iaukea
Hector Guerrero beat Rip Oliver by DQ
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan
Lex Luger beat Wahoo McDaniel

12/7/85 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena

12/8/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Slinker
Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze beat Mike Graham & Kendall Windham
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger to win Southern Title
Wahoo McDaniel beat Maya Singh
Frank Lane beat Rip Oliver
Cuban Assassin beat Hector Guerrero
Lady Maxine beat Peggy Lee Pringle  

12/9/85 Leesburg, FL @ High School

12/10/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center  
Frank Lane beat Jack Hart
Hector Guerrero & Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin & Rip Oliver
Ron Slinker & Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Graham & Kendall Windham
Wahoo McDaniel beat Maya Singh in a lumberjack match
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Purple Haze in a steel cage match

12/11/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/11/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Tyree Pride beat Kevin Sullivan
Wahoo McDaniel beat Lex Luger in a lumberjack match
Mike Graham, Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Maya Singh, Purple Haze & Ron Slinker in an elimination match
Hector Guerrero vs. Cuban Assassin
Rip Oliver beat Cocoa Samoa
Bobby Wells beat Prince Iaukea

12/12/85 Immokalee, FL @ High School

12/13/85 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Lex Luger in a Texas death match
Barry Windham vs. Kevin Sullivan in a bullrope match
Kendall Windham & Mike Davis vs. Purple Haze & Maya Singh in a Texas tornado match
Cocoa Samoa vs. Rip Oliver
Lady Maxine vs. Peggy Lee Pringle
Frank Lane vs. Cuban Assassin

12/14/85 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center

12/15/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham draw Lex Luger
Mike Graham & Wahoo McDaniel beat Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh
Kendall Windham beat Ron Slinker
Hector Guerrero beat Rip Oliver
Joe Savoldi beat Jack Hart
Frank Lane draw Prince Iaukea  

12/16/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh in barbed wire match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Lex Luger in a lumberjack match
Kendall Windham beat The Invader
Tyree Pride beat Prince Iaukea to win Bahamas Title
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart
Cocoa Samoa draw Joe Savoldi

12/17/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center  

12/18/85 - 12/24/85
No wrestling - Christmas break

12/25/85 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/25/85 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham won a 14-man bunkhouse battle royal
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan in a hangman’s noose match
Purple Haze, Maya Singh, Ron Slinker & Rip Oliver beat Barry Windham, Kendall Windham, Mike Graham & Wahoo McDaniel
Hector Guerrero beat The Marauder
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
Cocoa Samoa beat Prince Iaukea

12/26/85 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Frank Lane beat Prince Iaukea
Hector Guerrero beat Cocoa Samoa
Cuban Assassin draw Tyree Pride
Mike Graham, Wahoo McDaniel, Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Purple Haze, Lex Luger, Maya Singh & Ron Slinker
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan
Wahoo McDaniel won a 2-ring bunkhouse battle royal

12/27/85 Daytona Beach, FL @ Convention Center

12/28/85 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
14-man battle royal
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Maya Singh in a walking tall match
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Lex Luger in a Canadian lumberjack match
Kendall Windham vs. Ray Stevens
Ron Slinker vs. Mike Graham in a judo jacket match
Tyree Pride vs. The Assassin

12/29/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
 
12/30/85 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium

12/31/85  
No wrestling

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:59 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:37 am
  PM Quote Reply
149th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
1/1/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/1/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Cocoa Samoa beat Jack Hart
Hector Guerrero beat Prince Iaukea
Joe Savoldi beat Cuban Assassin
Mike Graham & Kendall Windham beat Purple Haze(aka Mark Lewin) & Maya Singh(aka Bob Roop)
Lex Luger double countout with Barry Windham
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan in a hangman’s noose match

1/2/86 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase

1/3/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kevin Sullivan in a hangman’s noose match
Barry Windham vs. Lex Luger
Kendall Windham & Joe Savoldi vs. Purple Haze & Maya Singh
Tyree Pride vs. ??
Plus other matches

1/4/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Tyree Pride vs. Kevin Sullivan
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
Kendall Windham vs. Purple Haze
Cuban Assassin vs. Hector Guerrero

1/5/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Blackjack Mulligan & Wahoo McDaniel beat Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger
Kendall Windham beat Maya Singh
Joe Savoldi draw Cuban Assassin
Prince Iaukea beat Hector Guerrero
Del Apollo beat Jack Hart   

1/6/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan
Tyree Pride & Kendall Windham beat Maya Singh & The Purple haze
Lex Luger beat Hector Guerrero
Cuban Assassin vs. Frank Lang
Cocoa Samoa draw Prince Iaukea

1/7/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger to win Southern Title
Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in a lights out match
Barry Windham & Joe Savoldi beat Maya Singh & Ron Slinker
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
Hector Guerrero beat Prince Iaukea
Cocoa Samoa beat Jack Hart 

1/8/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)  

1/8/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ in a hangman’s noose match
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr
Tyree Pride beat Jack Hart
Mike Graham, Wahoo McDaniel & Kendall Windham beat Maya Singh, Purple Haze & Ron Slinker
Joe Savoldi beat Prince Iaukea
Cuban Assassin beat Frank Lang  

1/9/86 New Port Richey, FL @ Southland Roller Palace
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kevin Sullivan in a walking tall match
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Lex Luger
Kendall Windham vs. Jesse Barr
Hector Guerrero vs. Cuban Assassin in a pole boot match
Plus 2 other matches

1/10/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center

1/10/86 Cape Coral, FL @ High School
Despina Montagues beat Luna Vachon
Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Maya Singh

1/11/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena

1/12/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan
Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger by DQ
The Fabulous Ones & Mike Graham beat Maya Singh, Purple Haze & Ron Slinker
Joe Savoldi beat Jack Hart
Cocoa Samoa beat Prince Iaukea  

1/13/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

1/14/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race by countout
The Fabulous Ones, Blackjack Mulligan & Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan, Purple Haze, Maya Singh & Ron Slinker
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Joe Savoldi draw Cuban Assassin   

1/15/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger to win Southern Title

1/15/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a steel cage match
The Fabulous Ones & Mike Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan, Bob Roop & Purple Haze
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr
Tyree Pride vs. Harley Race
Plus 2 other matches

1/16/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Bob Roop in a walking tall match
The Fabulous Ones vs. Harley Race & Lex Luger
Tyree Pride vs. Cuban Assassin
Jesse Barr vs. Jack Hart
Kendall Windham vs. Ron Slinker
Plus 1 other match

1/17/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum

1/18/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan & Mike Graham vs. Maya Singh & Ron Slinker in a lights out, steel cage match with no referee
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Angelo Mosca, Sr. in a bounty match
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr
The Marauder & The Invader vs. The Fabulous Ones
Hector Guerrero vs. Cuban Assassin in a boot of justice match
Jack Hart vs. Kendall Windham
Frank Lang vs. Prince Iaukea

1/19/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Jesse Barr & Wahoo McDaniel beat Lex Luger & Maya Singh
Blackjack Mulligan beat Maya Singh
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin
Hector Guerrero beat Prince Iaukea
Cocoa Samoa draw Jerry Grey
Frank Lang beat Jack Hart   

1/20/86 Cape Coral, FL @ High School
Including Blackjack Mulligan, Lex Luger, Maya Singh, Jesse Barr and others

1/21/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger by DQ
Mike Graham & Kendall Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh by DQ
Purple Haze beat Cocoa Samoa
Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin
Tyree Pride beat Prince Iaukea 

1/22/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)  

1/22/86 Clewiston, FL @ Harlem Academy Gym

1/23/86 Mt. Dora, FL @ High School

1/24/86 Perry, FL @ National Guard Armory
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Maya Singh in a walking tall match
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr
Kendall Windham vs. Jack Hart
Cocoa Samoa vs. The Cuban Assassin
Frank Lang vs. Prince Iaukea

1/25/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel & Tyree Pride vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in a lights out match
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
Cocoa Samoa vs. Cuban Assassin
Hector Guerrero vs. Maya Singh

1/27/86 Starke, FL @ Bradford County High School

1/28/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel, Jesse Barr & Mike Graham double countout with Abdullah The Butcher, Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh in a bounty match
Lex Luger beat Hector Guerrero
Miss Luna beat Despina Montagues
Kendall Windham beat Purple Haze by DQ
Joe Savoldi beat Prince Iaukea
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin

1/29/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/29/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium(Special Wednesday Card)
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Jesse Barr beat Abdullah The Butcher
Joe Savoldi & Mike Graham draw Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Kendall Windham beat Maya Singh
Cocoa Samoa & Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin & Prince Iaukea
Miss Luna beat Despina Montagues

1/30/86 Sebring, FL @ Fireman’s Field Pavilion

1/31/86 Williston, FL @ Intermediate High School
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
Abdullah The Butcher & Kevin Sullivan vs. Mike Graham & Kendall Windham
Maya Singh vs. Joe Savoldi
Hector Guerrero vs. Cuban Assassin
Tyree Pride vs. Prince Iaukea

2/2/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kevin Sullivan in an Indian strap match
Mike Graham & Kendall Windham beat Maya Singh & Purple Haze
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger in a Texas death match
Joe Savoldi beat Prince Iaukea
Hector Guerrero draw Jerry Grey
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin

2/4/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Hector Guerrero beat Prince Iaukea
Lex Luger beat Joe Savoldi
The Fabulous Ones(Steve Keirn & Stan Lane) beat Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Lady Maxine beat Miss Luna by DQ
Jesse Barr beat Maya Singh
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah the Butcher in a sundance cable match

2/5/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/5/86 Wildwood, FL @ High School

2/6/86 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Maya Singh in a Canadian lumberjack, bounty match
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh
Prince Iaukea vs. Hector Guerrero
Cuban Assassin vs. Joe Savoldi
Tyree Pride vs. Jerry Grey  

2/7/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Tyree Pride vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in an Indian strap match
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
The Fabulous Ones vs. Bob Roop vs. Jerry Grey
Hector Guerrero vs. Cuban Assassin in a boot of justice match
Plus 2 other matches

2/8/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center

2/8/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel & Tyree Pride vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh
Lady Maxine vs. Miss Luna
Joe Savoldi vs. Jack Hart
Prince Iaukea vs. Kendall Windham

2/9/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena

2/10/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Kendall Windham beat Prince Iaukea
Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin by DQ
The Fabulous Ones & Mike Graham beat Jerry Grey, Mark Lewin & Maya Singh
Jesse Barr & Wahoo McDaniel beat Lex Luger & Rick Rude
Tyree Pride beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ

2/11/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
Included Ric Flair, The Road Warriors and others

2/12/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/12/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel in a cage match
The Road Warriors & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan, Maya Singh & Purple Haze
Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin in a pole match
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger by DQ
Tyree Pride beat Rick Rude by DQ
Kendall Windham beat Prince Iaukea  
Joe Savoldi beat Frank Lang

2/13/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum

2/14/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium(Battle of the Belts II)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with Barry Windham
The Road Warriors & Blackjack Mulligan double countout with Kevin Sullivan, Maya Singh & Purple Haze
Bruiser Brody double countout with Wahoo McDaniel
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr to win Southern Title
Denny Brown beat The Ninja(aka Keiji Mutoh) by DQ
Kendall Windham beat Prince Iaukea
Tyree Pride beat Ron Slinker   

2/15/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop
Miss Luna vs. Lady Maxine
Tyree Pride vs. Prince Iaukea
Jesse Barr vs. Purple Haze
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero vs. Jerry Grey & Cuban Assassin
Joe Savoldi vs. Jack Hart

2/17/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Billy Graham & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Barry Windham vs. Lex Luger
Tyree Pride vs. Maya Singh
Plus 2 other matches

2/18/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger by DQ
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Billy Graham & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze by DQ
Jesse Barr beat Maya Singh
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero vs. Cuban Assassin & Prince Iaukea
Joe Savoldi beat The Marauder

2/19/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Cuban Assassin beat Kendall Windham to win Florida Title
The Ninja beat Prince Iaukea
Lex Luger beat Hector Guerrero in Television Title tournament
Kevin Sullivan, Purple Haze & Maya Singh beat Tony D’Amato, Mike Allen & Jim Backlund 
Kendall Windham beat Mark Benedict
Blackjack Mulligan beat Red Menace & The Marauder in a handicap match

2/19/86 Titusville, FL @ Astronaut High School
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Joe Savoldi vs. Bob Roop
Lady Maxine vs. Miss Luna
Plus 1 other match

2/20/86 Saint Leo, FL @ Bowman Activities Center
Included Wahoo McDaniel

2/21/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Abdullah The Butcher in a bounty match
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
Barry Windham vs. Bob Roop
Lady Maxine vs. Miss Luna
Plus 3 other matches

2/22/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Abdullah the Butcher
Barry Windham vs. Lex Luger
Tyree Pride vs. Maya Singh
Jesse Barr vs. Cuban Assassin

2/23/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham draw Lex Luger
Jesse Barr draw Abdullah the Butcher
The Fabulous Ones & Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan, Purple Haze & Maya Singh
Kendall Windham beat Tommy Wright
The Fabulous Ones beat Maya Singh & Jerry Grey

2/24/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Community College
Blackjack Mulligan & Billy Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Barry Windham vs. Lex Luger
Maya Singh vs. Kendall Windham
Tyree Pride vs. Cuban Assassin
Joe Savoldi vs. Jerry Grey

2/25/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Billy Graham & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in a bar room brawl match
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger by DQ
Barry Windham beat Maya Singh by DQ
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Prince Iaukea & Jerry Grey

2/26/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Lex Luger beat Hector Guerrero
Jerry Grey beat Jesse Barr by DQ

2/26/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger in a steel cage match
Barry Windham vs. Bob Roop
Tyree Pride vs. Kevin Sullivan
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin
Plus 1 other match

2/27/86 Naples, FL @ Lely High School

2/28/86 Orlando, FL @ Central Florida Fairgrounds
Jack Hart vs. Joe Savoldi(Both No-Showed)
Tyree Pride beat Prince Iaukea
Lady Maxine beat Miss Luna
Frank Lang draw Jim Backlund
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Tyree Pride(sub for Barry Windham) beat Cuban Assassin
Maya Singh & Lex Luger beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jesse Barr

3/1/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena

3/2/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger
Maya Singh beat Mike Graham
Jesse Barr beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Fabulous Ones beat Prince Iaukea & Jerry Grey
Cuban Assassin beat Kendall Windham
The Ninja beat The Marauder

3/3/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

3/4/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Jerry Grey draw The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Maya Singh
The Fabulous Ones beat Jim Backlund & Prince Iaukea
Cuban Assassin beat Kendall Windham in a flag match
Lex Luger no contest with Barry Windham in a no DQ match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Wahoo McDaniel in a steel cage, bounty match

3/5/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin to win Florida Title
Jesse Barr beat Jim Backlund
Barry Windham beat Jack Hart
The Fabulous Ones beat Prince Iaukea & Red Menace
Jerry Grey beat Frank Lang
Kendall Windham, Tyree Pride & The Ninja beat Dennis Sour, Mark Benedict & Dino Minelli

3/5/86 Rockledge, FL @ High School
Barry Windham vs. Lex Luger
Billy Graham vs. Bob Roop
The Fabulous Ones vs. Jerry Grey & Prince Iaukea
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin
Tyree Pride vs. Kendo Nagasaki

3/6/86 New Port Richey, FL @ Southland Roller Palace
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a bounty match
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
Barry Windham vs. Maya Singh in a no DQ, street fight match
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin
The Ninja vs. Prince Iaukea

3/7/86 Plant City, FL @ Strawberry Festival

3/8/86 Chiefland, FL @ High School

3/8/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena

3/9/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kendo Nagasaki
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Purple Haze, Maya Singh & Kevin Sullivan
The Fabulous Ones beat Cuban Assassin & Jerry Grey
The Ninja beat Prince Iaukea

3/10/86 Leesburg, FL @ High School
Blackjack Mulligan & Billy Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
The Ninja vs. Maya Singh

3/11/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr by countout in a Texas death match
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in an OK Corral match
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin to win Florida Title
The Fabulous Ones beat Maya Singh & Kendo Nagasaki by DQ

3/12/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Lex Luger beat Jerry Grey to win vacant Television Title in tournament final

3/12/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Kendo Nagasaki beat Wahoo McDaniel
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger by DQ
Tyree Pride beat Kevin Sullivan
The Fabulous Ones beat Purple Haze & Maya Singh
Jerry Grey beat Ricky Santana
The Ninja beat Prince Iaukea  

3/13/86 Arcadia, FL @ Desoto High School
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a cage match
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr
Tyree Pride vs. Kendo Nagasaki
The Fabulous Ones vs. Jerry Grey & Prince Iaukea
The Ninja vs. The Marauder

3/13/86 MacClenny, FL @ Baker County High School
Billy Graham & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham vs. Maya Singh
Kendall Windham vs. Jack Hart
Lady Maxine vs. Miss Luna

3/14/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Jesse Barr vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Kendall Windham vs. Bob Roop
The Ninja vs. Jerry Grey

3/15/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium  
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey to win Bahamas Title
Kendall Windham vs. Bob Roop

3/16/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham draw Lex Luger
Barry Windham beat Bob Roop in a taped fist match
The Fabulous Ones draw Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan
Kendo Nagasaki beat Kendall Windham
The Ninja beat Jerry Grey   

3/17/86
No wrestling

3/18/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger in a last chance match
Barry Windham beat Bob Roop in a taped fist match
The Fabulous Ones beat Tony D’Amato & The Marauder
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Tyree Pride vs. Jerry Grey
The Ninja beat Jim Backlund

3/19/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/19/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium

3/20/86 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase

3/21/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop in a taped fist match
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger in a Texas death match
Tyree Pride draw Kendo Nagasaki
The Fabulous Ones beat The Marauder & Prince Iaukea
The Ninja beat Jim Backlund

3/22/86 Groveland, FL @ High School

3/23/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
United States Tag Title tournament including Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja, Barry Windham & Kendall Windham, The Fabulous Ones, Bob Roop & Mike Hager and Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr in a lights out match
Lex Luger beat Jim Backlund
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey 
Note: There were no winners in the tournament, thus United States Tag Title still vacant 

3/24/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

3/25/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr in a taped fist match
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Fabulous Ones beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze by DQ
Kendall Windham draw The Ninja
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund beat The Marauder

3/26/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/26/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr
Barry Windham beat Bob Roop
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
The Ninja beat Jim Backlund
Ricky Santana beat John Richmond

3/27/86 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium

3/28/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger in a taped fist match  
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Kendall Windham beat Kevin Sullivan
Plus 3 other matches

3/29/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a taped fist, martial arts match
The Fabulous Ones beat Bob Roop & Jerry Grey in a Texas tornado match
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat The Marauder
Jim Backlund beat Jim Richmond
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey

3/30/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger
Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja beat The Fabulous Ones
Barry Windham beat Bob Roop
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Ricky Santana draw Jerry Grey

3/31/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a taped fist match
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Plus 2 other matches 



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:37 am
  PM Quote Reply
150th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
4/1/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Jerry Grey draw Ricky Santana
Tyree Pride beat Jim Backlund
The Fabulous Ones beat The Easy Riders
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat The Marauder & Mike Hager
Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja beat The Fabulous Ones
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr

4/2/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/2/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Lex Luger no contest with Barry Windham
Elimination Tag Tournament
1st Round
The Fabulous Ones beat Bob Roop & Mike Hagar
Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja beat Kendall Windham & Jesse Barr
Finals
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja to win tournament
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey in a brass knuckles match
Ricky Santana beat John Richmond

4/3/86 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr in a brass knuckles match
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a street fight match
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in an elimination match
Tyree Pride vs. Jerry Grey
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
Ricky Santana vs. John Richmond

4/4/86 Freeport, Bahamas

4/5/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr in a Texas death match
Tyree Pride vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham vs. Bob Roop in a bunkhouse match
Kendall Windham vs. Red Menace

4/6/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Jesse Barr beat Bob Roop
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana beat Jimmy Backland  

4/7/86 Bronson, FL @ High School

4/8/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
The Marauder vs. Ricky Santana
Kendall Windham vs. Jerry Grey
Bob Roop vs. Barry Windham in a bunkhouse match
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger in a taped fist, lumberjack match

4/9/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Roop beat Kendall Windham by DQ

4/9/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr in a lights out, taped fist, lumberjack match
Tag Elimination tournament including The Fabulous Ones, The Nightmares, Bob Roop & Bob Hager and Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a bunkhouse match
Tyree Pride vs. Steve Collins
Ricky Santana vs. Jerry Grey

4/10/86 Alachua, FL @ Rolling Green Academy

4/11/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger in a lights out, taped fist, lumberjack match
Elimination Tag tournament including The Fabulous Ones, Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja, Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze and Bob Roop & Mike Hager
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a bunkhouse match
Kendall Windham vs. Jerry Grey

4/12/86 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Ricky Santana beat Jim Backlund
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
The Fabulous Ones beat The Nightmares
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a bunkhouse match
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger in a taped fist, lumberjack match

4/13/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger
The Fabulous Ones beat The Nightmares
Jerry Grey beat Jesse Barr
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tyree Pride
Ricky Santana draw Jerry Grey  

4/14/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

4/15/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham & Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger & Bob Roop in an elimination match
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Fabulous Ones beat The Nightmares
Ricky Santana draw The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey

4/16/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/16/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tyree Pride
Lex Luger beat Barry Windham
Jesse Barr beat Bob Roop in a taped fist, lumberjack match
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jim Backlund
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey

4/17/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Community College
Barry Windham vs. Lex Luger
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Bob Roop vs. Jesse Barr in a taped fist, lumberjack match
Kendall Windham vs. Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana vs. Jim Backlund

4/18/86 Perry, FL @ National Guard Armory

4/19/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham
Tyree Pride vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Bob Roop vs. Jesse Barr
Kendall Windham vs. Jim Backlund

4/20/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger in a dog collar match
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Tyree Pride beat Kendo Nagasaki
Ricky Santana & Jim Backland beat The Nightmares
Jerry Grey draw Del Apollo
Ricky Santana draw The Ninja  

4/21/86 Eustis, FL @ High School

4/22/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Ricky Santana beat The Marauder
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey in a taped fist match
The Fabulous Ones beat The Nightmares
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja beat The Nightmares in a losers leave town match
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger in a bunkhouse match

4/23/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Lex Luger beat Kendall Windham

4/23/86 Cocoa, FL @ High School
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham
Bob Roop vs. Jesse Barr
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Nightmares
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
Ricky Santana vs. Kendo Nagasaki

4/24/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Fabulous Ones beat The Nightmares
Tyree Pride beat The Ninja
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey

4/25/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
Barry Windham vs. Bob Roop in a taped fist, lumberjack match
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger in a steel cage match
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Nightmares in a Texas death match
Plus other matches

4/26/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Mike Graham beat The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Jim Backlund
The Fabulous Ones beat The Nightmares in a losers leave town match
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger in a bunkhouse match

4/27/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat Barry Windham
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund beat Dr. Death  

4/28/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

4/29/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Jim Backlund beat Dr. Death
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Tyree Pride beat Sir Oliver Humperdink by DQ
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
The Rising Suns beat The Fabulous Ones
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger in a cole miner’s glove match

4/30/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Tyree Pride beat Lex Luger by DQ

4/30/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Bob Roop vs. Mike Graham
Kendall Windham vs. Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana vs. Jim Backlund

5/1/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Coconut Grove Exhibition Center
Lex Luger beat Barry Windham
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Jim Backlund beat Steve Collins
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey

5/2/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
Lex Luger vs. Kendall Windham
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Tyree Pride vs. Oliver Humperdink in a Nassau stick on a pole match
Ron Bass vs. Ricky Santana
Jerry Grey vs. Jim Backlund
The Marauder vs. Del Apollo

5/3/86 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink in a Nassau stick match
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in an elimination match
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger by DQ
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Del Apollo beat Dr. Death
Ron Bass beat Jim Backlund

5/4/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger to win Southern Title
The Fabulous Ones beat The Rising Suns
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop in a taped fist match
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink
Ron Bass beat Ricky Santana
Jim Backlund draw Jerry Grey

5/5/86 Callahan, FL @ High School

5/6/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Steve Keirn beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ in a lights out match
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Lex Luger & Ron Bass by DQ
Stan Lane beat The Ninja
Ron Bass beat Tyree Pride
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Cuban Assassin draw Ricky Santana

5/7/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/7/86 Miami, FL @ Killian High School
Ricky Santana beat Cuban Assassin
The Ninja beat Jim Backlund
Tyree Pride beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Ron Bass & Jerry Grey
Lex Luger & Bob Roop beat Barry Windham & Kendall Windham

5/8/86 New Port Richey, FL @ Southland Roller Palace
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger in a taped fist, bunkhouse match
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop in a glove on a pole match
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Ron Bass beat Ricky Santana
Jim Backlund beat Cuban Assassin
Jerry Grey beat Mark Starr

5/9/86 Green Cove Springs, FL @ Clay High School

5/10/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Rising Suns(Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja)
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Ron Bass beat Ricky Santana
Mike Graham beat Cuban Assassin
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund beat The Marauder

5/11/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Lex Luger & Bob Roop
Stan Lane beat Kendo Nagasaki
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink in a cage match
Ron Bass beat Steve Keirn
Mike Graham beat The Ninja
Jim Backland & Ricky Santana beat The Marauder & Jerry Grey   

5/12/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

5/13/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Lex Luger beat Mike Rotundo by forfeit
Ron Bass beat Lex Luger by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Ron Bass beat Ricky Santana
Jim Backlund beat Jerry Grey

5/14/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/14/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Lex Luger beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Barry Windham beat Bob Roop in a taped fist match
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink in a strap match
Ron Bass beat Mike Rotundo
Ricky Santana beat Steve Collins
Jim Backlund beat Jerry Grey    

5/15/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Kendall Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Lex Luger & Bob Roop in an elimination match
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Ron Bass beat Ricky Santana
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey  

5/16/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium

5/17/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Pole: Tyree Pride vs. Oliver Humperdink in a pole match
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop in a loser leaves town match
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Rising Suns
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham in a steel cage match

5/18/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a chain match
Florida Title Tournament
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jim Backlund
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
The Ninja beat Ricky Santana
Mark Starr beat Jack Hart
Barry Windham beat Bob Roop
Barry Windham withdrew as he was scheduled to face Kendall
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Kendall Nagasaki beat Mark Starr
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass
Lex Luger draw Kendo Nagasaki which allowed Kendall Windham to win Florida title, but he did not accept it

5/19/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Barry Windham vs. Lex Luger in a steel cage match
Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja vs. The Fabulous Ones
Kendall Windham vs. Bob Roop in a loser leaves town match
Tyree Pride vs. Oliver Humperdink in a Nassau stick on a pole match
Plus 3 other matches

5/20/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger by DQ
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop by forfeit
Tyree Pride & Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey & The Marauder

5/21/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Ninja beat Kendall Windham to win vacant NWA Florida Title in tournament final

5/21/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Steve Keirn vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a lights out match
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo vs. Lex Luger & Bob Roop in a Texas death match
Tyree Pride vs. Oliver Humperdink in a Nassau strap match
Mike Graham vs. Ron Bass
Stan Lane vs. The Ninja
Kendall Windham vs. Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana vs. The Marauder

5/22/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium

5/23/86
No wrestling

5/24/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum

5/25/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki in a lights out match
Fabulous Ones beat The Force in a cage match
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Jerry Grey beat Bob Cook
Ricky Santana beat The Marauder   

5/26/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

5/27/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Tyree Pride beat The Marauder

5/28/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/28/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Coconut Grove Exhibition Center
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ in a lights out match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a chain match
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink in a steel cage match
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund beat Steve Collins

5/29/86 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Lex Luger vs. Ron Bass
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham
Ron Bass vs. Kendall Windham
Oliver Humperdink vs. Tyree Pride
Ricky Santana vs. Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund vs. The Marauder

5/30/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
Lex Luger & Bob Roop vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a chain match
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
Plus other matches

5/31/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Ron Bass beat Tyree Pride to win Bahamas Title
Barry & Kendall Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Ricky Santana vs. Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund vs. The Marauder

6/1/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Tyree Pride & Ricky Santana beat ?? & ??
Sean Royal beat Jerry Grey
Ed Gantner beat Mark Starr
The Ninja beat Kendall Windham
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass by countout in a bunkhouse match
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Texas death match

6/2/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Lex Luger vs. Ron Bass in a lights out match
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
Tyree Pride vs. Oliver Humperdink in a stick on a pole match
Plus 3 other matches

6/3/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a bullrope match
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass in a lumberjack match
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops(Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner)
Jerry Grey beat Jim Backlund
Sean Royal beat The Marauder

6/4/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/4/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a chain match
Lex Luger vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass in a bunkhouse match
Tyree Pride vs. Oliver Humperdink in a steel cage match
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
The Shock troops vs. Ricky Santana & Jim Backlund
Jerry Grey vs. Sean Royal

6/5/86 Mount Dora, FL @ High School

6/6/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a steel cage match
Lex Luger vs. Ron Bass
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki
The Ninja vs. Kendall Windham
Tyree Pride vs. Oliver Humperdink in a stick on a pole match
The Shock Troops vs. Ricky Santana & Jim Backlund
Sean Royal vs. Jerry Grey

6/7/86 Fort Myers, FL @ Bishop Verot High School Stadium
Including Barry Windham, Lex Luger, Tyree Pride, The Fabulous Ones, Bob Roop, Ron Bass, Kendo Nagasaki, The Ninja and others

6/8/86
No wrestling

6/9/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Lex Luger
Steve Keirn won a battle royal
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham in a bullrope match
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja to win Florida Title in a cage match
Ed Gantner & Kendo Nagasaki beat The Fabulous Ones
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Sean Royal beat The Marauder
Ricky Santana beat Jim Backlund

6/10/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center

6/11/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/11/86 Key West, FL @ High School Stadium
Lex Luger won a cage battle royal
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki in a lights out match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass in a bunkhouse match
The Fabulous Ones beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink in a cage match

6/12/86 Leesburg, FL @ High School Stadium

6/13/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Cage battle royal
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass to win Bahamas Title
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Shock Troops  
Sean Royal vs. Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana vs. The Marauder

6/14/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Jim Backlund vs. The Marauder
Dr. Death vs. Ricky Santana
Jerry Grey vs. Sean Royal
Tyree Pride vs. Sir Oliver Humperdink
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Shock Troops
The Ninja vs. Kendall Windham
Ron Bass & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Lex Luger & Barry Windham

6/15/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass
The Fabulous Ones draw The Shock Troops
Sean Royal draw The Ninja
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund beat The Marauder

6/16/86 MacClenny, FL @ High School

6/17/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
The Fabulous Ones double DQ The Shock Troops
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Sean Royal beat The Marauder
Mark Starr beat Jim Backlund

6/18/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/18/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Lex Luger beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Stan Lane won battle royal
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a bullrope match
Tyree Pride beat Ron Bass by DQ
The Shock Troops beat The Fabulous Ones by DQ
Sean Royal beat Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana beat The Marauder
Jim Backlund beat Steve Collins   

6/19/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Lex Luger
16-man steel cage battle royal
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a bullrope match
Ron Bass vs. Tyree Pride
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Shock Troops
Sean Royal vs. Jerry Grey
Cuban Assassin vs. Ricky Santana
Jim Backlund vs. The Marauder

6/20/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
16-man steel cage, battle royal
Lex Luger vs. Ron Bass
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a lumberjack with whips match
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Shock Troops
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
Sean Royal vs. Cuban Assassin
Ricky Santana vs. Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund vs. The Marauder

6/21/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena

6/22/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Ron Bass & Kendo Nagasaki
Kendall Windham draw The Ninja
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops in a lumberjack match
Sean Royal beat Pat Rose
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana beat The Marauder  

6/23/86 Sebring, FL @ Fireman’s Field Pavilion

6/24/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Steve Keirn
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki & Ron Bass in a losers leave town match
Stan Lane beat Kareem Muhammad by DQ
Sean Royal beat Pat Rose
Ed Gantner beat Ricky Santana
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey

6/25/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/25/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Lex Luger by DQ
Stan Lane beat Oliver Humperdink
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass in a steel cage, bunkhouse match
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Sean Royal beat The Ninja
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey

6/26/86 Okeechobee, FL @ Lake Okeechobee Resort

6/27/86 Live Oak, FL @ Coliseum

6/28/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Tyree Pride(sub for Jim Backlund) beat Chris Champion by DQ
Mark Starr beat Jerry Grey
Sean Royal beat Pat Rose
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops in a cage match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki & Ron Bass in a loser leaves town match

6/29/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion by DQ
Mark Starr beat Jerry Grey
Sean Royal beat The Marauder
Kendall Windham beat Pat rose
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops in a cage match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
Lex Luger beat The Ninja

6/30/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 12:01 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Championship Wrestling from Florida Promotion 1949-1987 - Version 2 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems