WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Championship Wrestling from Florida Promotion 1949-1987 - Version 2

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Championship Wrestling from Florida Promotion 1949-1987 - Version 2  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:51 am
  PM Quote Reply
31st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
7/2/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Whitey Whittler, Red Vagnone & Bob DeMarce beat Danny Nardico, Chuck Benson & Ray Villmer in a no time limit match
China Mira beat Jean Wright
Harry Smith beat Bennie Matta

7/3/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
China Mira beat Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Red Vagnone
Bennie Matta draw Bob DeMarce

7/4/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Jean Wright vs. Dot Dotson
Chris Zaharias vs. Whitey Whittler
Don Whittler vs. Jack Laskin

7/6/56 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Red Vagnone & Harry Smith vs. Whitey Whittler & Don Whittler in a 2 of 3 falls match
China Mira vs. Jean Wright
Plus 1 other match

7/9/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Danny Nardico beat Whitey Whittler by DQ in 2nd round of a boxing match
China Mira beat Dot Dotson(sub for Kathy Branch)
Jack Laskin beat Red Vagnone

7/9/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ray Villmer vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Millie Stafford vs. Corrine Cordero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Whittler vs. Benny Matta

7/10/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Red Vagnone beat Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Whitey Whittler beat Bennie Matta
Corrine Cordero & China Mira beat Dot Dotson & Millie Stafford

7/11/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
Whitey Whittler beat Chris Zaharias in a Texas death match
Millie Stafford beat Jean Wright in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bennie Matta beat Bob DeMarce by DQ

7/16/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Whitey Whittler & Bob DeMarce beat Danny Nardico & Chuck Benson in a no time limit match with 2 referees
Red Demon beat Jack Laskin
Bennie Matta draw Chris Zaharias

7/16/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ray Villmer beat Don Whittler
Red Vagnone beat Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
China Mira & Corrine Cordero beat Millie Stafford & Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/17/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Red Vagnone in a Texas death match
Harry Smith vs. Whitey Whittler
Chris Zaharias vs. Don Whittler

7/17/56 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Millie Stafford & Dot Dotson vs. Jean Wright & China Mira in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

7/18/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
China Mira & Jean Wright beat Dot Dotson & Millie Stafford in a 2 of 3 falls match
Whitey Whittler beat Bennie Matta
Ray Villmer beat Bob DeMarce

7/23/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Red Demon no contest with Don Whittler
Tiny Roe & Cowboy Bradley beat Ivan The Terrible & Tito Infante
Whitey Whittler beat Lou Klein

7/23/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ray Villmer beat Red Vagnone
Danny Nardico beat Bob DeMarce by DQ
Jack Laskin draw Benny Matta

7/24/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tiny Roe vs. Ivan The Terrible
Whitey Whittler vs. Ray Villmer
Red Demon beat Chuck Benson

7/25/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
Cowboy Bradley & Tito Infante beat Ivan The Terrible & Tiny Roe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Red Vagnone
Red Demon beat Lou Klein

7/26/56 Jacksonville, FL
Cowboy Bradley & Tito Infante beat Ivan The Terrible & Tiny Roe

7/30/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Whitey Whittler beat Red Demon by DQ
Betty Hawkins beat Gladys Reynolds
Don Whittler beat Jack Laskin

7/30/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Milo Steinborn & Ray Villmer beat Bob DeMarce & Red Vagnone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Olga Zepeda(sub for Lana Lamar) beat Barbara Baker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chuck Benson draw Danny Nardico(30:00)

7/31/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Barbara Baker vs. Lana Lamar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Red Demon
Chuck Benson vs. Bennie Matta

7/31/56 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Betty Hawkins vs. Gladys Reynolds in a 2 of 3 falls match
Whitey Whittler & Don Whittler vs. Bob DeMarce & Red Vagnone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

8/1/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Barbara Baker & Gladys Reynolds beat Betty Hawkins & Olga Zepeda(sub for Lana Lamar)
Whitey Whittler beat Red Vagnone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Demon beat Bennie Matta(21:00)

8/6/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Red Demon beat Whitey Whittler in a no time limit, no holds barred match
Barbara Baker beat Betty Hawkins
Don Whittler beat Bob DeMarce
Note:  Teenage fans jumped into the ring after the August 6th main event & tried to unmask Red Demon

8/6/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Gladys Reynolds & Olga Zepeda beat Elaine Ellis & Pattie Neff
Ray Villmer beat Chuck Benson
Red Vagnone beat Jack Laskin

8/7/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
6-girl battle royal including Elaine Ellis, Olga Zepeda, Betty Hawkins, Barbara Baker, Gladys Reynolds and Patti Neff
Bob DeMarce vs. Jack Laskin
Plus 3 other matches

8/8/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
Barbara Baker beat Pattie Neff by DQ to win 5-woman battle royal
Betty Hawkins beat Olga Zepeda
Jack Laskin beat Bob DeMarce in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note:  Elaine Ellis was 1st woman eliminated in battle royal

8/13/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Whitey Whittler & Don Whittler double DQ Red Demon & his Manager in amatch with Danny Nardico as special referee
Patty Neff beat Barbara Baker
Chuck Benson beat Ted Atkins

8/13/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Red Vagnone no contest with Ray Villmer
Olga Zepeda beat Betty Hawkins
Bobby Roberts beat Benny Matta

8/14/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Olga Zepeda & Barbara Baker vs. Betty Hawkins & Patti Neff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Whittler vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Vagnone vs. Red Demon

8/15/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
Whitey Whittler beat Red Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barbara Baker & Elaine Ellis beat Betty Hawkins & Pattie Neff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Bennie Matta

8/20/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Red Demon & his Manager beat Whitey Whittler & Don Whittler in Texas tornado, death match with Ike Eakins as special referee
Chris Zaharias beat Bennie Matta
Lloyd Cole beat Tony Uselino

8/20/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ray Villmer beat Red Vagnone in a Texas death match
5-girl battle royal
Olga Zepeda & Mary Hillis beat Elaine Ellis & Pattie Neff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note:  Gladys Reynolds was first girl eliminated from battle royal

8/21/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Elaine Ellis & Don Whittler vs. Patti Neff & Red Vagnone
Ike Eakins vs. Ray Villmer
Red Demon vs. Whitey Whittler

8/22/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
Bennie Matta & Gladys Reynolds beat Red Vagnone & Olga Zepeda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Whitey Whittler beat Chris Zaharias(sub for Red Demon) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Don Whittler

8/27/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ike Eakins draw Red Demon
Patty Neff beat Mary Hillis
Chris Zaharias beat Lloyd Cole

8/27/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Elaine Ellis vs. Olga Zepeda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Whitey Whittler & Don Whittler vs. Ray Villmer & Frank Hurley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Roberts vs. Benny Trudell

8/28/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
5-girl battle royal including Patti Neff, Elaine Ellis, Mary Hillis, Gladys Reynolds and Olga Zepeda
Ray Villmer vs. Ike Eakins
Plus 2 other matches

8/29/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
Ray Villmer beat Frank Hurley
Elaine Ellis beat Olga Zepeda by DQ to win 5-woman battle royal that also included Pattie Neff, Gladys Reynolds and Mary Alice Hillis
Benny Trudell beat Don Whittler

9/3/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Patty Neff beat Mary Alice Hillis to win 5-girl battle royal
Sylvia Torres beat Elaine Ellis
Gladys Reynolds was the first eliminated from the royal
Ray Villmer beat Ike Eakins
Chris Zaharias beat Harry Smith

9/3/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Whittler vs. Frank Hurley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Olga Zepeda vs. Yoli Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo vs. Benny Trudell in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/4/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
7-girl battle royal including Nell Stewart, Sylvia Torres, Yoli Perez, Patti Neff, Mary Hillis, Elaine Ellis and Olga Zepeda
Ray Villmer vs. Ike Eakins
Plus 3 other matches

9/5/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
Ray Villmer beat Frank Hurley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Elaine Ellis beat Pattie Neff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Benny Trudell draw Marco Polo(30:00)

9/7/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Olga Zepeda & Mary Hillis vs. Elaine Ellis & Pattie Neff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer & Frank Hurley vs. Benny Trudell & Marco Polo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mixed tag match

9/10/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ike Eakins beat Chris Zaharias to win 6-man battle royal
Ray Villmer beat Don Whittler
Danno O'Shocker draw Walter Kameroff
Bonnie Watson beat Yoli Perez

9/10/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Whitey Whittler draw Bobby Roberts
Marco Polo & Harry Smith beat Benny Trudell & Frank Hurley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Girls tag match

9/11/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mars Bennett & Sylvia Torres vs. Bonnie Watson & Olga Zepeda
Marco Polo vs. Walter Kameroff
Ike Eakins vs. Ray Villmer in a Texas death match

9/12/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
Yoli Perez & Sylvia Torres beat Mars Bennett & Bonnie Watson
Ray Villmer beat Benny Trudell by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker draw Walter Kameroff(30:00)

9/14/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
5-girl battle royal including Bonnie Watson, Mars Bennett, Olga Zepeda, Yoli Perez and Sylvia Torres
Marco Polo vs. Danno O’Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

9/17/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ike Eakins, Whitey Whittler & Danno O'Shocker beat Ray Villmer, Chris Zaharias & Frank Hurley by DQ
Ike Eakins beat Frank Hurley
Danno O'Shocker beat Chris Zaharias
Whitey Whittler beat Ray Villmer

9/17/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mars Bennett & Yoli Perez vs. Bonnie Watson & Olga Zepeda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Walter Kameroff & Benny Trudell vs. Marco Polo & Bobby Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mixed tag match

9/18/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
5-girl battle royal including Olga Zepeda, Sylvia Torres, Yoli Perez, Mars Bennett and Bonnie Watson
Ray Villmer vs. Benny Trudell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

9/19/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
Bonnie Watson beat Mars Bennett in a Texas death match
Ray Villmer draw Marco Polo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker beat Benny Trudell by DQ

9/21/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Mars Bennett vs. Bonnie Watson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

9/24/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Chris Zaharias & Frank Hurley beat Whitey & Don Whittler
Bonnie Watson & Olga Zepeda beat Mars Bennett & Yoli Perez
Whitey Whittler & Bonnie Watson beat Chris Zaharias & Mars Bennett

9/24/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ike Eakins & Benny Trudell beat Marco Polo & Danno O’Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match
6-man battle royal
Walter Kameroff beat Harry Smith

9/25/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mars Bennett vs. Bonnie Watson
Walter Kameroff vs. Benny Trudell
Danno O’Shocker vs. Marco Polo

9/26/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
Sylvia Torres & Bonnie Watson beat Yoli Perez & Olga Zepeda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo beat Benny Trudell by DQ
Danno O’Shocker beat Frank Hurley

9/28/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
No wrestling

Last edited on Sun Mar 18th, 2018 01:40 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:51 am
  PM Quote Reply
32nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
10/1/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Rogers beat Whitey Whittler in a match with Harry Smith as special referee
Don Whittler beat Chris Zaharias by reverse decision
Frank Hurley draw Walter Kameroff

10/1/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Gloria Barattini & Millie Stafford beat Mae Young & Sylvia Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker beat Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo beat Benny Trudell

10/2/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Millie Stafford vs. Sylvia Torres
Benny Trudell beat Chris Zaharias
Frank Hurley vs. Harry Smith

10/2/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Buddy Rogers vs. Danno O’Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gloria Barattini vs. Mae Young in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo vs. Walter Kameroff

10/3/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
Buddy Rogers beat Danno O’Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gloria Barattini beat Mae Young by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo draw Benny Trudell(30:00)

10/6/56 Daytona Beach, FL @ Beach Arena
Danny Nardico vs. Saul Weingeroff in a boxer vs. wrestler match
Gloria Barattini vs. Mae Young
Danny O'Shocker vs. Frank Lane

10/8/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Chris Zaharias beat Harry Smith
Gloria Barattini beat Millie Stafford
Marco Polo beat Don Whittler

10/8/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Corrine Cordero vs. Mae Young in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Hurley vs. Bobby Roberts
Walter Kameroff vs. Danno O’Shocker

10/9/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mae Young & Millie Stafford vs. Gloria Barattini & Jean Wright in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Zaharias vs. Benny Trudell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

10/9/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
6-man battle royal including Danno O’Shocker, Walter Kameroff, Marco Polo, Harry Smith, Frank Hurley and Bobby Roberts
Tag match featuring last 4 men in battle royal
Singles match featuring first 2 men eliminated in battle royal

10/10/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
Gloria Barattini & Phyllis Hoffman beat Millie Stafford & Mae Young by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo draw Danno O’Shocker(sub for Frank Hurley) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Benny Trudell beat Walter Kameroff

10/15/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Harry Smith beat Chris Zaharias in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
Mae Young beat Phyllis Hoffman
Ray Stevens beat Bennie Trudell

10/15/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny Nardico vs. Marco Polo in a boxing vs. wrestling match
Therese Theis vs. Gloria Barattini in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Roberts vs. Danno Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/16/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
6-man battle royal including Chris Zaharias, Buddy Rosen, Chuck Benson, Harry Smith, Ray Stevens and Don Whittler
Plus 3 other matches

10/16/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Gloria Barattini & Phyllis Hoffman vs. Mae Young & Therese Theis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo & Danno O’Shocker vs. Benny Trudell & Dominic Doganiero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mixed tag match

10/17/56 Tampa, FL @ WFLA studios(TV)
Ray Stevens beat Chris Zaharias in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith draw Marco Polo(40:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note:  1st live television wrestling from Florida

10/17/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
Gloria Barattini beat Mae Young in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Rosen beat Benny Trudell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens draw Marco Polo

10/22/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ray Stevens beat Harry Smith
Therese Theis beat Mars Bennett
Chris Zaharias beat Chuck Benson

10/22/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Marco Polo beat Danny Nardico by submission
Dominic Doganiero beat Bobby Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Rosen beat Danno O’Shocker

10/23/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mars Bennett beat Therese Theis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens beat Danno O’Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dominic Doganiero draw Buddy Rosen

10/24/56 Tampa, FL @ WFLA studios(TV)
Ray Stevens beat Danno O'Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo beat Dominic Doganiero
Chris Zaharias beat Buddy Rosen

10/24/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
Mars Bennett beat Therese Theis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens beat Buddy Rosen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo beat Danno O’Shocker

10/29/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ray Stevens no contest with Marco Polo
Ella Waldek beat Therese Theis
Harry Smith beat Jack Vansky by DQ

10/29/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
No Wrestling

10/30/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ella Waldek vs. Mars Bennett in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Dominic Doganiero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Rosen vs. Jack Vansky

10/31/56 Tampa, FL @ WFLA studios(TV)
Ray Stevens beat Don Whittler
Marco Polo beat Jack Vansky by DQ
Therese Theis draw Mars Bennett

10/31/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
Ella Waldek beat Mars Bennett by DQ
Ray Stevens draw Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Margo Polo beat Dominic Doganiero

11/1/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ella Waldek beat Mars Bennett in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens beat Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/5/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ray Stevens beat Marco Polo in a no time limit match
Therese Theis & Mars Bennett no contest with Joyce Smith & Ella Waldek
Frenchy Roy beat Jack Vansky by DQ

11/6/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

11/7/56 Tampa, FL @ WFLA studios(TV)
Ella Waldek beat Joyce Smith
Chris Zaharias beat Frenchy Roy
Jack Vansky beat Harry Smith

11/7/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
No Wrestling

11/8/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ella Waldek & Joyce Smith no contest with Therese Theis & Mars Bennett in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens beat Whitey Whittler in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/12/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Therese Theis beat Ella Waldek in a Texas death match
Jack Vansky beat Ray Stevens by countout
Marco Polo draw Angelo Martinelli

11/12/56 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Coliseum
Mars Bennett & Olga Zepeda vs. Joyce Smith & Barbara Baker in a 2 of 3 falls match 
Francois Miquet vs. Billy Raborn in a 2 of 3 falls match 
Wally Lamb vs. Frenchy Roy 

11/13/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mars Bennett & Olga Zepeda vs. Joyce Smith & Therese Theis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dominic Doganiero vs. Frenchy Roy

11/13/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Ella Waldek vs. Barbara Baker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Francois Miquet vs. Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Raborn vs. Marco Polo

11/14/56 Tampa, FL @ WFLA studios(TV)
Jack Vansky & Chris Zaharias beat Whitey Whittler & Don Whittler
Francois Miquet(aka Corsica Joe) draw Billy Raborn
Angelo Martinelli beat Frenchy Roy

11/14/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Vansky draw Marco Polo(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mars Bennett beat Ella Waldek(sub for Barbara Baker) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli draw Oni Wiki Wiki(aka Wally Lamb)

11/15/56 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
5-girl battle royal featuring Barbara Baker and Olga Zepeda
Marco Polo vs. Jack Vansky
Buddy Rosen vs. Angelo Martinelli

11/15/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ella Waldek beat Mars Bennett in a Texas death match
Billy Raborn draw Ray Stevens(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Francois Miquet beat Harry Smith

11/19/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ray Villmer beat Jack Vansky
China Mira & Judy Glover beat Therese Theis & Olga Zepeda
Ray Stevens beat Angelo Martinelli

11/20/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Stevens vs. Frenchy Roy
Marco Polo vs. Don Whittler
Harry Smith vs. Angelo Martinelli

11/20/56 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Therese Theis & Dot Dotson vs. Joyce Smith & China Mira
Jack Vansky vs. Ray Villmer
Buddy Rosen vs. Chris Zaharias

11/20/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Judy Glover vs. Olga Zepeda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Francois Miquet vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
Billy Raborn vs. Dominic Doganiero

11/21/56 Tampa, FL @ WFLA Studios(TV)
Ray Stevens beat Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match to win inaugural Florida Television Title
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Doc Doganiero
Ray Villmer draw Angelo Martinelli

11/21/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
Francois Miquet no contest with Oni Wiki Wiki(sub for Ray Villmer) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover draw Dot Dotson in 5-woman battle royal that also included Therese Theis, China Mira and Olga Zepeda

11/22/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Angelo Martinelli & Therese Theis beat Frenchy Roy & China Mira in a 2 of 3 falls match
China Mira & Judy Glover beat Therese Theis & Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli & Marco Polo beat Frenchy Roy & Francois Miquet in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/26/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Tournament
1st round
Judy Glover beat Olga Zepeda
Betty Hawkins beat Joyce Smith
Therese Theis beat China Mira
Semifinals
Judy Glover beat Betty Hawkins
Therese Theis received a bye
Finals
Therese Theis beat Judy Glover to win tournament
Other matches
Whitey Whittler beat Jack Vansky
Frenchy Roy beat Buddy Rosen

11/27/56 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
6-girl battle royal including Judy Glover, Dot Dotson, China Mira, Betty Hawkins, Joyce Smith and Olga Zepeda
Chris Zaharias vs. Marco Polo
Plus 2 other matches

11/27/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
7-man battle royal including Frenchy Roy, Harry Smith, Angelo Martinelli, Danny Nardico, Ray Stevens, Buddy Rose and Dominic Doganiero
Plus 3 other matches

11/27/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
June Byers vs. Therese Theis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky vs. Oni Wiki Wiki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Raborn vs. Angelo Martinelli

11/28/56 Tampa, FL @ WFLA Studios(TV)
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Jack Vansky
Judy Glover draw China Mira
Angelo Martinelli beat Francois Miquet by DQ

11/28/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
June Byers beat Betty Hawkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Francois Miquet
Ray Stevens draw Angelo Martinelli(30:00)

11/28/56 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Therese Theis & Joyce Smith vs. Dot Dotson & Olga Zepeda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

11/29/56 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
6-girl elimination tournament
Marco Polo vs. Jack Vansky

11/29/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
June Byers beat Betty Hawkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli draw Francois Miquet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frenchy Roy beat Harry Smith(23:00)

12/3/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly
June Byers beat Therese Theis
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Wild Red Berry
Jack Vansky vs. Frenchy Roy

12/4/56 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
June Byers vs. Betty Hawkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Zaharias vs. Marco Polo
Doc Doganiero vs. Jack Vansky

12/4/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Frenchy Roy vs. Wild Red Berry
Therese Theis & Olga Zepeda vs. Mars Bennett & Penny Banner
Francois Miquet vs. Buddy Rosen

12/4/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Bonnie Watson vs. Judy Glover in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Billy Raborn

12/5/56 Tampa, FL @ WFLA Studios(TV)
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Chris Zaharias
Angelo Martinelli beat Walter Sirois
Johnny Bence draw Ray Stevens
Note:  At this point, the TV tapings moved from Wednesday to Saturday afternoons

12/5/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
Mars Bennett & Bonnie Watson beat Judy Glover & Olga Zepeda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Francois Miquet(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Frenchy Roy

12/5/56 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
June Byers vs. Penny Banner
Wild Red Berry vs. Marco Polo
Plus 1 other match

12/10/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wild Red Berry beat Oni Wiki Wiki in a no time limit match
China Mira & Judy Glover beat Penny Banner & Bonnie Watson by DQ
Ray Stevens beat Frenchy Roy

12/11/56 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Lloyd Cole & Marco Polo vs. Jack Vansky & Chris Zaharias
Bonnie Watson vs. China Mira
Frenchy Roy vs. Buddy Rosen

12/11/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mars Bennett vs. Therese Theis in a Texas death match
Walter Sirois vs. Francois Miquet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith vs. Johnny Bence

12/12/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
Wild Red Berry beat Angelo Martinelli
Marlene Kuepler beat Bonnie Watson by countout
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Walter Sirois

12/12/56 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Mars Bennett vs. Therese Theis
Billy Raborn vs. Ray Stevens
Marco Polo vs. Francois Miquet

12/12/56 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
China Mira & Judy Glover beat Penny Banner & Olga Zepeda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky beat Don Whittler
Johnny Bence beat Frenchy Roy

12/13/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Angelo Martinelli & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Wild Red Berry & Walter Sirois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marlene Kuepler beat Bonnie Watson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith draw Chris Zaharias

12/15/56 Tampa, FL @ WFLA Studios(TV)
Included Wild Red Berry, Ray Stevens, Judy Glover and others

12/17/56 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Coliseum
Francois Miquet vs. Angelo Martinelli in a Texas death match
Joyce Smith vs. Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky vs. Ray Stevens

12/17/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Antonino Rocca beat Wild Red Berry
Ella Waldek beat China Mira
Marco Polo beat Harry Lewis

12/18/56 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Antonino Rocca beat Jack Vansky
China Mira vs. Ella Waldek
Frenchy Roy vs. Harry Lewis

12/18/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Wild Red Berry vs. Chris Zaharias
Joyce Smith vs. Dot Dotson
Francois Miquet vs. Red Vagnone

12/19/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
Antonino Rocca beat Francois Miquet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Wild Red Berry by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Benny Trudell

12/19/56 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Therese Theis vs. China Mira
Joyce Smith vs. Mars Bennett
Ray Stevens vs. Walt Sirois
Therese Theis & Joyce Smith vs. China Mira & Mars Bennett

12/19/56 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
5-girl battle royal including Dot Dotson, Judy Glover, Ella Waldek, Margot Kupler and Olga Zepeda
Plus other matches

12/20/56 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Antonino Rocca beat Marco Polo(aka Steve Karas)

12/20/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hans Schmidt vs. Francois Miquet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Johnny Bence in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Billy Raborn

12/21/56 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Antonino Rocca beat Wild Red Berry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joyce Smith vs. Mars Bennett in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

12/25/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory(Special Tuesday Card)
Antonino Rocca no contest with Hans Schmidt
Ray Stevens beat Francois Miquet
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Jack Vansky by DQ

12/25/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
5-girl battle royal including Judy Glover, Ella Waldek, China Mira, Therese Theis and Mars Bennett
Angelo Martinelli vs. Frenchy Roy
Plus 2 other matches

12/25/56 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
No wrestling until January 8, 1957

12/26/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ Coliseum
Don Eagle beat Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Raborn beat Francois Miquet by DQ
Billy Two Rivers draw Oni Wiki Wiki in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/26/56 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Antonino Rocca beat Jack Vansky
Girls match
Plus 1 other match

12/26/56 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
5-girl battle royal including Joyce Smith, Theresa Theis, China Mira, Dot Dotson and Mars Bennett
Hans Schmidt vs. Ray Stevens

12/27/56 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Hans Schmidt vs. Antonino Rocca
Judy Glover & China Mira vs. Ella Waldek & Dot Dotson
Harry Lewis vs. Chris Zaharias

12/27/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs. John Smith & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Francois Miquet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Benny Trudell

12/29/56 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle vs. Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
China Mira vs. Ella Waldek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Frenchy Roy

12/31/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Eagle beat Ray Stevens
Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Vansky by DQ
Chris Zaharias beat Marco Polo

Last edited on Sun Mar 18th, 2018 01:41 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:52 am
  PM Quote Reply
33rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
1/1/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle vs. Francois Miquet
Billy Two Rivers vs. Frenchy Roy
Angelo Martinelli vs. Marco Polo

1/2/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Hans Schmidt vs. Nick Roberts
Ella Waldek vs. Therese Theis
Fred Atkins vs. Ray Stevens

1/3/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mars Bennett beat China Mira in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer draw John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Marco Polo in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/4/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

1/5/57 Tampa, FL @ WFLA Studios(TV)
Ray Villmer beat Marco Polo
Fred Atkins beat Frenchie Roy
Nick Roberts beat Francois Miquet

1/5/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Judy Glover vs. Therese Theis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fred Atkins vs. Nick Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Marco Polo

1/7/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Eagle, Billy Two Rivers & Chief War Eagle beat Ray Stevens, Jack Vansky & Chris Zaharias
John Smith beat Francois Miquet
Judy Glover beat Ella Waldek

1/8/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
6-girl battle royal including Mars Bennett, Dot Dotson, Therese Theis, China Mira, Kitty Powell and Joyce Baggs
Nick Roberts vs. Chris Zaharias
Plus 3 other matches

1/8/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Red Demon vs. Angelo Martinelli
Francois Miquet vs. Frenchy Roy
Jack Vansky vs. Marco Polo

1/8/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hans Schmidt vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek vs. Judy Glover

1/9/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Hans Schmidt vs. Frenchy Roy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joyce Bragg vs. Dot Dotson
Francois Miquet vs. Angelo Martinelli

1/9/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Red Demon vs. Nick Roberts
Judy Glover vs. Mars Bennett
Ray Stevens vs. Fred Atkins

1/10/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
John Smith & Red Demon vs. Ray Villmer & Oni Wiki Wiki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover vs. Mars Bennett in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Raborn vs. Jack Vansky

1/11/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

1/12/57 Tampa, FL @ WFLA Studios(TV)
Jack Vansky & Chris Zaharias vs. Oni Wiki Wiki & Johnny Bence
Ray Stevens vs. Red Demon
Nick Roberts vs. Frenchie Roy

1/12/57 Clearwater, FL
Buddy Rogers beat Wilbur Snyder via pinfall

1/12/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hans Schmidt vs. Nick Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Francois Miquet vs. Red Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki vs, Frenchy Roy

1/14/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
John Smith beat Angelo Martinelli
Judy Glover & Carol Cook beat Therese Theis & Mary Jane Mull

1/15/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hans Schmidt vs. Nick Roberts
Mary Jane Mull vs. Carol Cook
Angelo Martinelli vs. Ray Villmer

1/15/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Red Demon vs. Don Whittler
Whitey Whittler vs. Frenchy Roy
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Jack Vansky

1/15/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Joyce Bragg & Therese Theis vs. Kitty Powell & Judy Glover in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wilbur Snyder vs. Fred Atkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith vs. Johnny Bence

1/16/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Carol Cook beat Mary Jane Mull in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Jack Vansky by DQ

1/16/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Red Demon vs. Nick Roberts
Judy Glover vs. Therese Theis
Harry Smith vs. Ray Stevens

1/17/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mary Jane Mull vs. Carol Cook
Ray Villmer vs. Red Demon
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. John Smith

1/18/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Hans Schmidt vs. Wilbur Snyder in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Roberts vs. Fred Atkins
Plus a girl’s match

1/19/57 Tampa, FL @ WFLA Studios(TV)
Oni Wiki Wiki draw Ray Villmer
Ike Eakins beat Don Whittler
Nick Roberts draw John Smith

1/19/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Nick Roberts vs. Red Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Ray Stevens
Mary Jane Mull vs. Judy Glover

1/21/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Rogers no contest with John Smith
Johnny Bence & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Chris Zaharias & Jack Vansky by DQ
Judy Glover beat Patty Neff

1/22/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Buddy Rogers vs. Ray Villmer
Ida Mae Martinez vs. Pattie Neff
Ike Eakins vs. Jack Vansky

1/22/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Whitey Whittler & Don Whittler vs. Red Demon and his masked manager
Judy Glover vs. Mary Jane Mull
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. John Smith

1/23/57 Daytona Beach, FL @ Beach Arena
Wilbur Snyder vs. Ike Eakins
George Drake vs. Jack Vansky
Judy Glover vs. Marlene Kuebler
China Mira vs. Kitty Glover

1/23/57 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Gable Armory
Buddy Rogers beat Ray Villmer by submission

1/23/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Red Demon & Black Demon vs. Nick Roberts & Harry Smith
Don Whittler beat Chris Zaharias
Plus 1other match

1/23/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
5-girl battle royal including Ella Waldek, Mars Bennett, Elaine Ellis, Carol Cook and Mary Jane Mull
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Bob Langevin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

1/24/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
John Smith & Red Demon beat Buddy Rogers & Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake beat Chris Zaharias
Gregory Jarque beat Fred Atkins by DQ

1/25/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

1/26/57 Tampa, FL @ WFLA Studios(TV)
Judy Glover & Elaine Ellis beat Mars Bennett & Patty Neff
Gregory Jarque beat Jack Vansky by DQ
Ike Eakins draw Wilbur Snyder

1/28/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Rogers beat John Smith by submission
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ
Shirley Strimple beat Mary Jane Mull

1/29/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Buddy Rogers draw Ray Villmer
Wilbur Snyder vs. Ike Eakins
Gregory Jarque vs. Bob Langevin

1/29/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
John Smith beat Red Demon by countout
Ella Waldek beat Corrine Cordero(11:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wii draw George Drake

1/29/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Dick The Bruiser vs. Fred Atkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

1/30/57 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Gable Armory
Buddy Rogers beat Dick The Bruiser

1/30/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Red Demon & Black Demon vs. Nick Roberts & Billy Raborn in a Texas death match
Ike Eakins vs. Don Whittler
Ella Waldek vs. Kitty Powell

1/30/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Roy McClarity vs. Bob Langevin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Shirley Strimple vs. Mary Jane Mull in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/31/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Buddy Rogers & ray Villmer vs. John Smith & Red Demon in a Texas death match
Dick The Bruiser vs. Wilbur Snyder in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/31/57 Haines City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ella Waldek won 5-girl battle royal
Judy Glover beat Mars Bennett by DQ
Carol Cook beat Mary Jane Mull
Jack Vansky beat Don Whittler in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/1/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Joyce Bragg vs. Shirley Strimple
Dick The Bruiser vs. Roy McClarity
Buddy Rogers vs. Don Leo Jonathan in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/2/57 Key West, FL
Buddy Rogers beat Al Smith by submission

2/2/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Nick Roberts vs. Red Demon in a Texas death match
Dick The Bruiser vs. Roy McClarity
Shirley Strimple vs. Mars Bennett

2/4/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick The Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder in a 2 of 3 falls match
Shirley Strimple draw Mars Bennett

2/5/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Wilbur Snyder
Dick The Bruiser vs. Pedro Godoy
Gregory Jarque vs. Fred Atkins

2/5/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
John Smith vs. Red Demon & his masked manager in a handicap match
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Ike Eakins
Kitty Powell vs. Ella Waldek

2/5/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Judy Glover & Shirley Strimple vs. Mars Bennett & Corrine Cordero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Taylor & Jack Vansky vs. Ray Villmer & Nick Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mixed tag match

2/6/57 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Gable Armory
George Drake beat Fred Atkins by DQ
Ike Eakins double DQ Dick The Bruiser
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match with Johnny Bence as special referee

2/6/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Buddy Rogers beat Red Demon by submission
Mars Bennett vs. Shirley Strimple
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Pedro Godoy

2/6/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Bob Langevin draw Gregory Jarque
Judy Glover & Elaine Ellis beat Ella Waldek & Mary Hillis
Wilbur Snyder beat Chris Zaharias in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/7/57 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Buddy Rogers vs. Don Leo Jonathan
Wilbur Snyder vs. Ike Eakins
Judy Glover vs. Mars Bennett

2/7/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Dick The Bruiser in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy vs. Fred Atkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
George drake vs. Oni Wiki Wiki

2/8/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Ike Eakins
Plus 1 other match

2/9/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Red Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Taylor vs. Roy McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Whittler vs. John Smith

2/11/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick The Bruiser
Don Leo Jonathan beat Red Demon by DQ
Johnny Bence beat Black Menace

2/12/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Fred Atkins vs. Gregory Jarque in a match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Pattie Neff vs. LaChona LeClaire
Bob Langevin vs. Jack Vansky

2/12/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Red Demon & his masked manager vs. Whitey Whittler & Don Whittler in a Texas death match
Mary Hillis vs. Elaine Ellis
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Dick The Bruiser

2/13/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
John Smith vs. Ray Villmer
Shirley Strimple vs. Ella Waldek
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Jack Vansky

2/13/57 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Gable Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Dick The Bruiser

2/13/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Bob Langevin beat Red Demon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mars Bennett beat Joyce Bragg via pinfall
Gregory Jarque draw Chris Zaharias

2/14/57 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Don Leo Jonathan
Ike Eakins vs. Roy McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick The Bruiser vs. Don Whittler

2/14/57 Haines City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Frank Taylor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek vs. Elaine Ellis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy vs. Oni Wiki Wiki

2/14/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
5-girl battle royal including Mars Bennett, Kitty Powell, Shirley Strimple, Pattie Neff and Judy Glover
Gregory Jarque & George Drake vs. Fred Atkins & Jack Vansky
Plus 2 other matches

2/15/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Dick The Bruiser in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

2/16/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Frank Taylor vs. Roy McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Ray Villmer vs. John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. George Drake
 
2/18/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Leo Jonathan & Ike Eakins beat Red Demon & Black Menace by DQ in a match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Gregory Jarque beat Jack Vansky
Mary Jane Mull beat Elaine Ellis

2/19/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Roy McClarity vs. Don Leo Jonathan
5-girl battle royal including Kitty Powell, Mars Bennett, Shirley Strimple, Elaine Ellis and Ella Waldek
Plus 2 other matches

2/19/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
John Smith beat Red Demon in a Texas death match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Black Menace vs. Nick Roberts
Pedro Godoy vs. George Drake

2/19/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ National Guard Armory
Judy Glover vs. Pattie Neff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Taylor & Jack Vansky vs. Ray Villmer & Billy Raborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gregory Jarque vs. Oni Wiki Wiki

2/20/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
John Smith vs. Roy McClarity
Shirley Strimple vs. Pattie Neff
Gregory Jarque vs. Jack Vansky

2/20/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Bob Langevin beat Red Demon by DQ in a no time limit match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
George Drake draw Nick Roberts

2/21/57 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Roy McClarity vs. Ike Eakins in a match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Davis vs. Bob Langevin

2/21/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mars Bennett beat Judy Glover in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gregory Jarque & Frank Taylor beat Fred Atkins & Jack Vansky by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake beat Don Whittler

2/22/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
5-girl battle royal including Kitty Powell, Ella Waldek, Shirley Strimple, Judy Glover and Mary Jane Mull
The Masked Red Demons vs. Don Leo Jonathan & Nick Roberts
Plus 2 other matches

2/25/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Red Demon & Black Menace beat Don Leo Jonathan & Yukon Eric
Ella Waldek won a 5-girl battle royal
Ella Waldek beat Mae Weston to win battle royal
Judy Glover draw Mars Bennett
Note:  Cherry Lee was the first eliminated from the royal

2/26/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Shirley Strimple vs. Judy Glover
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Don McClarity
Yukon Eric vs. Fred Atkins

2/26/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
5-girl battle royal including Cherry Lee, Pattie Neff, Carol Cook, Mars Bennett and Olga Zepeda
John Smith vs. Black Menace
Plus 2 other matches

2/26/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Texas death match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Girls match

2/27/57 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Gable Armory
Fred Atkins vs. Don Leo Jonathan
Elaine Ellis vs. Mae Weston
Yukon Eric vs. John Smith

2/27/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Jack Vansky vs. Gregory Jarque in a match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Mary Jane Mull vs. Olga Zepeda
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Ray Villmer

2/27/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
5-girl battle royal including Judy Glover, Ells Waldek, Mars Bennett, Shirley Strimple and Cherry Lee
Red Demon vs. Roy McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

2/28/57 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Yukon Eric vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Yvon Robert vs. Don Leo Jonathan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mary Jane Mull vs. Olga Zepeda

2/28/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Frank Taylor vs. Fred Atkins in a Texas death match with jack Dempsey as special referee
Mae Weston vs. Mars Bennett in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Gregory Jarque in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/1/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Masked Red Demons vs. Don Leo Jonathan & Yukon Eric in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mars Bennett vs. Mae Weston

3/4/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Eagle beat John Smith
Billy Raborn & Ray Villmer beat Chris Zaharias & Bob Langevin
Billy Two Rivers beat Gregory Jarque

3/5/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Yukon Eric
Mae Weston vs. Carol Cook
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Chris Zaharias

3/5/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Black Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Elaine Ellis & Betty Garcia vs. Pattie Neff & Mary Jane Mull in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins vs. Roy McClarity

3/5/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tournament including Ella Waldek, Judy Glover, Shirley Strimple, Mars Bennett and Cherry Lee
George Drake vs. Bob Langevin in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/6/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Don Eagle vs. Gregory Jarque
Billy Two Rivers vs. Bob Langevin
Ray Villmer vs. Frank Taylor

3/7/57 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
5-girl battle royal
Don Leo Jonathan & Ike Eakins vs. Yvon Robert & Yukon Eric in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/7/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle vs. Red Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fred Atkins vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/8/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Red Demon vs. Yukon Eric in a 2 of 3 falls match
5-girl battle royal
Yvon Robert vs. Black Menace

3/8/57 Haines City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Vansky vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Garcia & Elaine Ellis vs. Shirley Strimple & Corrine Cordero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins vs. Oni Wiki Wiki

3/9/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tournament including Mae Weston, Cherry Lee, Elaine Ellis, Ella Waldek and Shirley Strimple
Fred Atkins vs. Roy McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/10/57 Lake Worth, FL @ Arena
Ella Waldek beat Elaine Ellis to win a 5-girl battle royal
Yukon Eric beat Don Leo Jonathan in a Texas death match

3/11/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Eagle beat Red Demon
Billy Two Rivers beat Bob Langevin
Billy Raborn beat George Drake

3/12/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Yukon Eric in a Texas death match
5-girl battle royal including Olga Zepeda, Elaine Ellis, Ella Waldek, Corrine Cordero and Beverly Bates

3/12/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Black Menace
Mars Bennett vs. Kim Tinker
Bob Langevin vs. Billy Parks

3/12/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Wee Willie Davis vs. Frank Taylor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover vs. Shirley Strimple in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gregory Jarque vs. Roy McClarity

3/13/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena    
Yukon Eric beat Frank Taylor in a 2 of 3 falls match
LaChona LaClaire(sub for Corrine Cordero) beat Shirley Strimple
Roy McClarity beat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ

3/13/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
5-girl battle royal including Melba Tinker, Mars Bennett, Beverly Bates, Ella Waldek and Judy Glover
Jack Vansky vs. Red Demon
Plus 1 other match

3/14/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle beat Red Demon(unmasked as Dick Raines) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fred Atkins vs. Gregory Jarque in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Billy Two Rivers

3/15/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Yvon Robert beat Wee Willie Davis by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover & Shirley Strimple beat Ella Waldek & Olga Zepeda
Black Menace beat Yukon Eric

3/15/57 Haines City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Langevin vs. Billy Parks
Chris Zaharias vs. Billy Two Rivers

3/16/57 Daytona Beach, FL @ Beach Arena 
Yukon Eric vs. Don Leo Jonathan
Bob Langevin vs. Gregory Jarque
Lou Stinson vs. Chris Zaharias

3/16/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle vs. Frank Taylor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks vs. Oni Wiki Wiki

3/18/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Eagle beat Red Demon(unmasked as Dick Raines) in an Indian death match
Wee Willie Davis beat Don Leo Jonathan
Ray Villmer beat Jack Vansky

3/19/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Wee Willie Davis vs. Yukon Eric
Nick Roberts vs. Jack Vansky
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Ray Villmer

3/19/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Bob Langevin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Elaine Ellis vs. Ella Waldek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Zaharias vs. Roy McClarity

3/19/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
3 matches including Judy Glover, Lee Chona LeClaire, Mars Bennet and Olga Zepeda
Gregory Jarque vs. Roy McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/20/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena    
Judy Glover won a 5-girl battle royal that also included LaChona LaClaire, Olga Zepeda, Shirley Strimple and Beverly Bates
Bob Langevin beat Chris Zaharias

3/20/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Billy Two Rivers vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek vs. Elaine Ellis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roy McClarity vs. Dick Raines(ex-Red Demon)

3/21/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Yukon Eric vs. Fred Atkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Chona LeClaire vs. Mars Bennett in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks vs. Jack Vansky

3/22/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Black Menace & Wee Willie Davis beat Nick Roberts & Yukon Eric
Yvon Robert beat Jack Vansky
Judy Glover beat Elaine Ellis

3/23/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Yukon Eric vs. Dick Raines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fred Atkins vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/25/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Black Menace beat Yukon Eric by DQ
Ella Waldek won a 7‑girl battel royal
Ella Waldek beat Corine Cordero to win battle royal
Barbara Baker beat Betty Hawkins by DQ
Judy Glover draw Shirley Strimple
Note:  Beverly Bates was the first eliminated from the royal

3/26/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
5-girl battle royal including Judy Glover, Betty Hawkins, Barbara Baker, Kim Tinker and Penny Banner
Wee Willie Davis vs. Frank Taylor

3/26/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle beat Bob Langevin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Whittler draw Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Roberts beat Jack Vansky(19:00)

3/26/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Yukon Eric vs. Dick Raines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks vs. Oni Wiki Wiki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

3/27/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena    
Bob Langevin beat Dick Raines
Betty Garcia beat Kim Tinker
Billy Two Rivers draw Oni Wiki Wiki

3/27/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory(Cancelled)
Don Eagle vs. Frank Taylor
Don Whittler vs. Sal Weiger
Lloyd Cole vs. Roy McClarity
Note:  Card was cancelled when Eagle was injured

3/27/57 Deland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Gregory Jarque & Billy Parks beat Chris Zaharias & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corrine Cordero beat Shirley Strimple in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/28/57 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Wee Willie Davis vs. Yukon Eric
5-girl battle royal featuring Barbara Baker

3/28/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Fred Atkins & Dick Raines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Hawkins beat Judy Glover in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks beat Jim Coffield(sub for Roy McClarity)

3/29/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Wee Willie Davis beat Billy Two Rivers(sub for Don Eagle) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barbara Baker & Betty Garcia co-won a 5-girl battle royal that also included Kim Tinker, Corrine Cordero and Elaine Ellis
Black Menace beat Yukon Eric(15:00)

3/30/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Wee Willie Davis vs. Fred Atkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Hawkins vs. Elaine Ellis
Billy Parks vs. Gregory Jarque

Last edited on Sun Mar 18th, 2018 01:45 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:52 am
  PM Quote Reply
34th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
4/1/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Black Menace beat Yukon Eric by countout
Billy Two Rivers(sub for Don Eagle) beat Wee Willie Davis by DQ
Ray Villmer beat Billy Parks

4/2/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle vs. Wee Willie Davis
Judy Glover vs. Barbara Baker
Chris Zaharias vs. Billy Two Rivers

4/2/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
5-girl battle royal including Elaine Ellis, Corrine Cordero, Shirley Strimple, Beverly Bates and Kim Tinker
Nick Roberts vs. Frank Taylor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

4/2/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Yukon Eric vs. Fred Atkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

4/3/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Bob Langevin vs. Chris Zaharias in a no time limit match
Corrine Cordero vs. Olga Zepeda
Frank Taylor vs. Gregory Jarque

4/4/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Wee Willie Davis vs. Yukon Eric in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Bob Langevin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks vs. Benny Trudell

4/5/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Yukon Eric & Billy Two Rivers vs. Wee Willie Davis & Black Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Hawkins vs. Barbara Baker
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Gregory Jarque

4/5/57 Deland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Nick Roberts vs. Frank Taylor
Corrine Cordero vs. Judy Glover
Mixed tag match

4/8/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
No wrestling

4/9/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Yukon Eric vs. Frank Taylor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mars Bennett & Olga Zepeda vs. Judy Glover & Kim Tinker
Maurice Vachon vs. Oni Wiki Wiki

4/9/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Don Eagle vs. Bob Langevin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

4/11/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle vs. Yukon Eric in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gregory Jarque vs. Bob Langevin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Raborn vs. Maurice Vachon

4/12/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Langevin vs. Don Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barbara Baker & Judy Glover vs. Olga Zepeda & Corrine Cordero
Billy Two Rivers vs. Oni Wiki Wiki

4/15/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Eagle beat Black Menace by DQ
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Leo Wallick by DQ
Barbara Baker & Judy Glover beat Ella Waldek & Betty Hawkins

4/16/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Maurice Vachon vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
5-girl battle royal including Betty Hawkins, Judy Glover, Barbara Baker, Corinne Cordero and Shirley Strimple

4/16/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Don Eagle vs. Benny Trudell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Taylor vs. Yukon Eric in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Gregory Jarque

4/18/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle no contest with Yukon Eric
Gregory Jarque beat Benny Trudell
Oni Wiki Wiki draw Chris Zaharias

4/19/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

4/22/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers no contest with Black Menace & Leo Wallick in a no DQ match
Ray Villmer beat Nick Roberts
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Chris Zaharias by DQ

4/25/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle vs. Yukon Eric in a Texas death match
Carmen Garcia vs. Shirley Strimple in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Oni Wiki Wiki

4/26/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

4/29/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Billy Two Rivers beat Leo Wallick in a no time limit match with Gregory Jarque as special referee
Ella Waldek beat Elaine Ellis
Ray Villmer beat Frank Taylor
Note: The April 29th show marked the end of the Spring wrestling series.  No shows until the Summer series begins on Wednesday, August 8, 1957.

5/2/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Chris Zaharias & Frank Taylor co-won a battle royal
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Gregory Jarque
Yukon Eric beat Doran O’Hara
Yukon Eric & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Chris Zaharias & Frank Taylor
Elaine Ellis beat Carmen Garcia

Last edited on Sun Mar 18th, 2018 01:46 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:53 am
  PM Quote Reply
35th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
8/5/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tournament including Leo Wallick, Ramon Cernandes, Jerry Christy, Don Pollack, Doran O’Hara and Chuck Benson
5 matches in all

8/8/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ray Villmer won a 6-man battle royal
Ray Villmer beat Doran O'Hara to win battle royal
Jerry Christy beat Ramon Cernandes by DQ
Tex Riley draw Leo Wallick

8/9/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Pollack vs. Jerry Christy
Leo Wallack vs. Ramon Cernandes
Dick The Bruiser vs. Whitey Whittler

8/12/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dick The Bruiser vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don eagle vs. Leo Wallick in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy vs. Tex Riley

8/14/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer beat Dick The Bruiser & Leo Wallick
Jerry Christy draw Tex Riley
Ramon Cernandes beat Chuck Benson

8/16/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Eagle vs. Ramon Cernandes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leo Wallick vs. Tex Riley in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/19/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy vs. Leo Wallick in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

8/21/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ray Villmer double DQ Leo Wallick
Don Eagle beat Ramon Cernandes
Jerry Christy draw Chris Zaharias

8/26/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ray Villmer & Jerry Christy vs. Leo Wallick & Ramon Cernandes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Verne Bottoms beat Ella Waldek(sub for Mars Bennett) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Henry Spindola vs. Jack Dunnavant
Note:  Mars Bennett was killed on 8/23/57 in a car accident near Nashville, TN

8/28/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ray Villmer beat Leo Wallick
Verne Bottoms beat Belle Drummond
Ramon Cernandes & Chris Zaharias beat Jack Dunnavant(aka Donovan) & Jerry Christy

9/2/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Verne Bottoms vs. Belle Drummond in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Ramon Cernandes in a Texas death match
Jack Dunnavant vs. Jerry Christy

9/4/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ray Villmer & Jerry Christy beat Ramon Cernandes & Chris Zaharias
Chuck Benson beat Cowboy Shivers
Henry Spindola beat Jack Dunnavant

9/6/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Verne Bottoms vs. Belle Drummond in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Dunnavant vs. Ramon Cernandes
Henry Spindola vs. Jerry Christy

9/9/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Judy Glover & Verne Bottoms vs. Belle Drummond & Betty Hawkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Cernandes & Chris Zaharias vs. Ray Villmer & Jerry Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mixed tag match

9/11/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Judy Glover & Verne Bottoms beat Belle Drummond & Ella Waldek
Jerry Christy beat Ramon Cernandes by DQ
Chris Zaharias beat Henry Spindola

9/13/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Judy Glover & Betty Evans vs. Verne Bottoms & Belle Drummond
Jerry Christy vs. Henry Spindola

9/16/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ray Villmer vs. Ramon Cernandes in a boxing match
Judy Glover vs. Millie Stafford in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy vs. Henry Spindola
Jack O’Reilly vs. Danny Marcello

9/18/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ray Villmer & Jerry Christy beat Ramon Cernandes & Chris Zaharias in a no time limit match
Millie Stafford beat Judy Glover to win Southern Women’s Title
Jack O'Reilly beat Danny Marcello

9/23/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Judy Glover vs. Millie Stafford in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Kenneth vs. Jerry Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Marcello vs. Chris Zaharias

9/25/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Judy Glover beat Millie Stafford in a no time limit match with Whitey Whittler as special referee to win Southern Women’s Title
Jerry Christy beat Ken Kenneth
Jack O'Reilly beat Chuck Benson by DQ

9/28/57 Dade City, FL
Ella Waldek beat Judy Glover to win Southern Women's Title

9/30/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Judy Glover vs. Corrine Cordero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy vs. Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Kenneth vs. Jack O’Reilly

Last edited on Sun Mar 18th, 2018 01:46 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:53 am
  PM Quote Reply
36th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
10/2/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Whittler & Jerry Christy beat Ken Kenneth & Jack O'Reilly
Judy Glover beat Corine Cordero
Eduardo Perez draw Pat O'Hara

10/7/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Lady Angel beat Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy vs. Jack O’Reilly

10/9/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ken Kenneth & Eduardo Perez beat Whitey & Don Whittler
Lady Angel beat Peggy Allen
Whitey Whittler beat Ken Kenneth by DQ

10/14/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ken Kenneth & Eduardo Perez beat Whitey Whittler & Don Whittler in a no time limit match
Judy Grable beat Lady Angel
Farmer McGregor beat Tom Thumb

10/14/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ray Villmer beat Jack O’Reilly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover beat Corrine Cordero
Cowboy Bradley beat Tiny Roe in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/15/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Lady Angel vs. Judy Grable
Jerry Christy & Chuck Benson vs. Eduardo Perez & Chris Zaharias
Plus 2 other matches

10/21/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Corine Cordero won a 5‑girl battle royal that also included Nell Stewart, Ella Waldek, Judy Glover and Betty Hawkins
Ken Kenneth double countout with Pat O'Hara
Don Whittler beat Chris Zaharias by DQ

10/21/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Doran O’Hara vs. Bob Clay
Eduardo Perez vs. Ray Villmer
Jack O’Reilly vs. Jerry Christy

10/22/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ray Villmer vs. Chris Zaharias
Judy Glover vs. Corrine Cordero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy vs. Eduardo Perez

10/23/57 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Gable Armory
Nell Stewart & Judy Glover vs. Betty Hawkins & Corrine Cordero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Jack O'Reilly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy vs. Don Whittler 

10/28/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ray Villmer, Jerry Christy & Pat O'Hara beat Ken Kenneth, Eduardo Perez & Jack O'Reilly
Ella Waldek beat Linnie Kincaid(sub for Ethel Brown)

10/28/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Nell Stewart & Judy Glover vs. Betty Hawkins & Ella Waldek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Whitey Whittler & Don Whittler vs. Chris Zaharias & Doran O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mixed tag match

10/29/57 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
Nell Stewart vs. Corrine Cordero
Ken Kenneth vs. Jerry Christy
Saul Weingeroff vs. Bill Brown

10/29/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Chris Zaharias vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Hawkins vs. Judy Glover in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez vs. Don Whittler

10/31/57 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ray Villmer vs. Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nell Stewart vs. Judy Glover
Nell Stewart vs. a lady fan who assaulted her the previous week
Jerry Christy vs. Pat O'Hara

11/2/57 Daytona Beach, FL @ Beach Arena
Nell Stewart vs. Corrine Cordero
Jerry Christy vs. Jack O'Reilly
Tom Speers(formerly Achilles the Heel) vs. Doran O'Hara

11/4/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ray Villmer & Jerry Christy beat Eduardo Perez & Ramon Cernandes
Judy Glover beat Corine Cordero
Ted Christy beat Doran O'Hara

11/4/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jack O’Reilly draw Bob Clay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek beat Mona Baker in 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Zaharias beat Don Whittler in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/5/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Chris Zaharias & Eduardo Perez vs. Ray Villmer & Lloyd Cole in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mona Baker vs. Corrine Cordero

11/11/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ray Villmer beat Ken Kenneth
Ramon Cernandes beat Ted Christy
Jerry Christy beat Eduardo Perez

11/11/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jack O’Reilly beat Pat O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover beat China Mira in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli draw Bob Clay

11/12/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Judy Glover & Jack Vansky vs. China Mira & Angelo Martinelli
Eduardo Perez vs. Ramon Cernandes
Plus 2 other matches

11/18/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ted Christy beat Ramon Cernandes in a match with Tiny Carlson as special referee
Bob Clay & Angelo Martinelli beat Jack Vansky & Chris Zaharias by DQ
Judy Glover draw China Mira

11/18/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ken Kenneth & Jack O’Reilly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy vs. Blackjack dillion

11/19/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Eduardo Perez & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
China Mira beat Dot Dotson
Ramon Cernandes draw Bob Clay

11/21/57 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Mona Baker & Dot Dotson vs. China Mira & Judy Glover
Bob Clay & Angelo Martinelli vs. Jack Vansky & Eduardo Perez

11/22/57 Daytona Beach, FL @ Beach Arena
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ted Christy & Ken Kenneth
Dot Dotson vs. Judy Glover in a Texas death match
Plus 2 other matches

11/23/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Eduardo Perez & Black Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mona Baker vs. Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez vs. Dick Steinborn
George Becker vs. Black Jack Dillon

11/23/57 Dade City, FL
Judy Glover beat Ella Waldek to win the Southern Women's Title

11/25/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ted Christy & Jerry Christy beat Chris Zaharias & Jack Vansky in a match with Harry Smith as special referee
Ella Waldek beat Mona Baker
Chris Zaharias draw Ted Christy
Jerry Christy beat Jack Vansky by DQ

11/25/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Black Jack Dillon & Tiny Carlson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover beat Betty Evans in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Clay beat Buddy Austin

11/26/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
5-girl battle royal including Judy Glover, Betty Evans, Mona Baker, Dot Dotson and China Mira
Jack Vansky vs. Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

11/26/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Eduardo Perez & Ramon Cernandes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy beat Chris Zaharias in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara beat Ted Christy by DQ

11/30/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Chris Zaharias & Doran O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover vs. China Mira in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Doran O’Hara
George Becker vs. Chris Zaharias

12/2/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ted Christy, Jerry Christy & Ray Villmer beat Chris Zaharias, Jack Vansky & Buddy Austin(sub for Ramon Cernandes)
Chris Zaharias draw Jerry Christy
Ted Christy beat Jack Vansky
Ray Villmer beat Buddy Austin

12/2/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Buddy Rogers beat Tiny Carlson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover beat Jeanetta Collins
Buddy Rosen beat Bob Clay

12/3/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Judy Glover vs. China Mira
Black Jack Dillon vs. Ramon Cernandes
Angelo Martinelli vs. Buddy Rosen

12/3/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Judy Glover vs. Jeanetta Collins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Zaharias vs. Ted Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky vs. Pat O’Hara

12/3/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Buddy Rogers vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dot Dotson vs. Barbara Baker in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/5/57 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Buddy Rogers vs. Jack Vansky
Angelo Martinelli vs. Buddy Rosen
Judy Glover vs. Jeanetta Collins

12/7/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Black Jack Dillon vs. Pat O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
China Mira vs. Judy Glover in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Jerry Christy

12/9/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Rogers beat Ted Christy in a match with Ike Eakins as special referee
Harry Smith draw Doran O'Hara
Chuck Benson beat Bob Clay

12/9/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Angelo Martinelli & China Mira beat Jack Vansky & Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
China Mira & Sharon Lass beat Dot Dotson & Mona Baker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Zaharias draw Buddy Rosen in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/10/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
China Mira & Ramon Cernandes vs. Mona Baker & Black Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Clay vs. Buddy Rosen
Plus 2 other matches

12/10/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pat O’Hara & Ted Christy vs. Jack Vansky & Chris Zaharias
Mae Weston vs. Jeanetta Collins
Ted Christy vs. Jack Vansky
Pat O’Hara vs. Chris Zaharias

12/10/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Buddy Rogers vs. Ike Eakins in a Texas death match
Judy Glover vs. Sharon Lass in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Jerry Christy

12/11/57 St. Augustine, FL
Tiny Carlson(aka Swede Karlsson) beat Buddy Rogers via pinfall
 
12/12/57 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
5-girl battle royal including Mona Baker, Dot Dotson, China Mira, Sharon Lass and Mae Weston
Buddy Rogers vs. Jack Vansky in a match with Joey Maxim as special referee
Buddy Rosen vs. Chris Zaharias

12/14/57 Key West, FL
Buddy Rogers beat Angelo Martinelli via pinfall

12/16/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Tiny Carlson beat Ted Christy
Enrique Torres beat John Smith
China Mira & Sharon Lass beat Ruth Waters & Jeanetta Collins

12/16/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Stan Lisowski vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ida Mae Martinez vs. Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Rosen vs. Harry Smith

12/17/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mona Baker & Sharon Lass vs. Jeanetta Collins & Betty Evans in a 2 of 3 falls match
Enrique Torres vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Zaharias vs. Ramon Cernandes

12/17/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

12/17/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Buddy Rogers vs. Ike Eakins in a boxing match
Black Jack Dillon vs. Jerry Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/19/57 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Buddy Rogers vs. Ike Eakins
Dot Dotson vs. Ruth Waters
Stan Lisowski vs. Ramon Cernandes

12/23/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ike Eakins beat Tiny Carlson by DQ
Judy Glover beat Kathy Starr
Enrique Torres beat John Smith by DQ

12/23/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Stan Lisowski & & Ramon Cernandes vs. Ray Villmer & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dot Dotson vs. China Mira in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/24/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
No wrestling until January 7, 1958

12/28/57 Daytona Beach, FL @ Beach Arena
Buddy Austin vs. Ted Christy
Judy Glover & China Mira vs. Ida Foster & Patty Hatfield

12/28/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Enrique Torres vs. Tiny Carlson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Chris Zaharias in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ruth Waters vs. Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/30/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ike Eakins & Nick Roberts beat Tiny Carlson & John Smith
Judy Glover beat Barbara Baker(sub for Jeanetta Collins)
Enrique Torres beat Martino Angelo

12/30/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Irish Jackie vs. Tiny Tim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dot Dotson vs. Mona Baker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Tim & Mona Baker beat Irish Jackie & Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Cernandes beat Sandor Kovacs

12/31/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tito Infante & China Mira beat Irish Jackie & Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky beat Chris Zaharias in a 2 of 3 falls match
Irish Jackie draw Tito Infante
China Mira beat Dot Dotson by DQ

Last edited on Sun Mar 18th, 2018 01:46 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:54 am
  PM Quote Reply
37th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
1/1/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Ike Eakins & Enrique Torres vs. Black Jack Dillon & Jack Vansky
Tiny Tim vs. Pee Wee James
Black Jack Dillon vs. Enrique Torres

1/2/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer beat Eddie Graham & John Smith

1/2/58 Jacksonville, FL
Don Eagle beat Black Jack Dillon(27:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Enrique Torres beat Jack Vansky(39:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ted Christy draw Larry Williams

1/2/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Dot Dotson & Irish Jackie vs. China Mira & Tiny Tim
Ike Eakins vs. Sandor Kovacs
Martino Angelo vs. Harry Smith

1/4/58 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ike Eakins vs. Enrique Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Girls/midgets 2 of 3 falls tag match
Kathy Starr vs. China Mira
Tito Infante vs. Pee Wee James

1/7/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dick The Bruiser vs. Enrique Torres
Jeanette Collins vs. China Mira
Irish Jackie vs. Tito Infante

1/7/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sandor Kovacs vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Girls/midgets 2 of 3 falls tag match
Judy Glover vs. Dot Dotson
Pee Wee James vs. Tiny Tim

1/7/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle vs. Jack Vansky
Ruth Waters vs. Kathy Starr
Larry Williams vs. Ramon Cernandes

1/8/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Don Eagle vs. Black Jack Dillon
Enrique Torres vs. Ramon Cernandes
Jerry Christy vs. Jack Vansky

1/9/58 Jacksonville, FL
Pee Wee James & Mona Baker beat Tito Infante & Sandra Ratliff
Enrique Torres beat Larry Williams(32:00)
Sandra Ratliff beat Mona Baker by DQ
Pee Wee James draw Tito Infante

1/9/58 Naples, FL @ American Legion Home
Don Eagle vs. Ted Christy
Doran O’Hara vs. John Smith
Chris Zaharias vs. Ramon Cernandes

1/10/58 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
5-girl battle royal featuring Judy Glover
Plus 1 other match

1/13/58 Tampa, FL
Don Eagle beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ
Enrique Torres beat Jerry Turenne
Corinne Cordero & Tito Infante beat Irish Jackie & Kathy Starr

1/13/58 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium  
5-woman battle royal including Helen Hild, Mae Weston, China Mira, Kathy Starr and Ida Foster  
Tag team match featuring last 4 of battle royal  
Karl Karlson vs. Jerry Christy

1/13/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandor Kovacs vs. John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dot Dotson & Pee Wee James vs. Ruth Waters & Tiny Tim

1/14/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dick The Bruiser vs. Enrique Torres
Pee Wee James & Kathy Starr vs. Tiny Tim & Helen Hild
Helen Hild vs. Kathy Starr  

1/14/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Don Eagle vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Hawkins vs. China Mira in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Sandor Kovacs in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/14/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Moto vs. Nick Roberts
Pee Wee James & Jeanette Collins vs. Tito Infante & Ruth Waters
Tito Infante vs. Pee Wee James
Jeanette Collins vs. Ruth Waters

1/15/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Enrique Torres vs. Dick The Bruiser in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Infante & Tiny Tim vs. Pee Wee James & Irish Jackie in a 2 of 3 falls match 
Nick Roberts vs. John Smith 

1/16/58 Jacksonville, FL
Tiny Tim & Tito Infante beat Irish Jackie & Pee Wee James
Enrique Torres beat Duke Keomuka(31:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Irish Jackie beat Tito Infante(9:00)
Tiny Tim beat Pee Wee James(10:00)

1/17/58 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Mr. Moto vs. Nick Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

1/20/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
John Smith & Duke Keomuka vs. Ray Villmer & Sandor Kovacs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kathy Starr vs. Helen Hild in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Turenne vs. Larry Williams

1/21/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mr. Moto vs. Enrique Torres
Corrine Cordero vs. Helen Hild
Jerry Turenne vs. Black Jack Dillon

1/21/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Duke Keomuka vs. Sandor Kovacs in a judo jacket match
Ruth Waters vs. Kathy Starr in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Martinelli vs. Larry Williams

1/21/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick The Bruiser & John Smith vs. Ted Christy & Jerry Christy
Mae Masten vs. Dot Dotson
Jerry Christy vs. John Smith

??1/21/58 Orlando, FL
Dick The Bruiser beat Chuck Benson

1/22/58 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Don Eagle vs. Jack Vansky
Betty Hawkins vs. Judy Glover
Plus 1 other match

1/23/58 Jacksonville, FL
Duke Keomuka beat Ted Christy(34:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corinne Cordero beat Sandra Ratliff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Martinelli beat Larry Williams(17:00)

1/23/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Eagle vs. Mr. Moto
John Smith vs. Enrique Torres
Helen Hild vs. Betty Hawkins

1/24/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mr. Moto beat John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover beat Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Enrique Torres beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/24/58 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Sandor Kovacs vs. Ted Christy
Girl tag match
Plus 2 other girl’s matches

1/27/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle vs. Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ernie Dusek vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emil Dusek vs. Sandor Kovacs

1/28/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle beat Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover beat Betty Hawkins
Emil Dusek beat Jack Vansky(23:00)

1/28/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Mr. Moto vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
China Mira vs. Kathy Starr in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Martinelli vs. Black Jack Dillon

1/28/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ted Christy & Jerry Christy beat Dick The Bruiser & Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Helen Hild beat Mona Baker
Pete Managoff beat Jerry Christy

??1/28/58 Orlando, FL
Betty Hawkins beat Ruth Waters
Duke Keomuka beat Ray Villmer
Mr. Moto beat Jerry Turenne

1/30/58 Jacksonville, FL
Don Eagle beat Duke Keomuka(34:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Roberts beat Emil Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff beat Tony Martinelli(13:00)

1/31/58 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Ted Christy vs. Nick Roberts
Chris Zaharias vs. Doran O’Hara
Harry Smith vs. Larry Williams

1/31/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

2/1/58 Leesburg, FL National Guard Armory
Enrique Torres vs. Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ernie Dusek vs. Jerry Christy
Ted Christy vs. Emil Dusek
 
2/1/58 Dade City, FL
Mr. Moto vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover vs. Kathy Starr
Chris Zaharias vs. Sandor Kovacs
 
2/1/58 Bradenton, FL
Don Eagle vs. Black Jack Dillon
Pete Managoff vs. Jerry Turenne
Larry Williams vs. Jack Vansky

2/3/58 Tampa, FL
Chief War Eagle & Don Eagle beat Dick The Bruiser & Jack Vansky
Tony Martinelli beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Alberto Torres draw Chris Zaharias

2/3/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ray Villmer & Sandor Kovacs vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek
Enrique Torres vs. Black Jack Dillon
Nell Stewart vs. Barbara Baker

??2/4/58 Orlando, FL
Eduardo Perez draw Enrique Torres

2/4/58 Lake Worth, FL @ Legion Arena
5-girl battle royal including Ida Mae Martinez, Nell Stewart, China Mira, Ruth Waters and Gerry Wright
Tony Martinelli vs. Emil Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

2/4/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Mr. Moto vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
Ernie Dusek vs. Enrique Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mona Baker vs. Helen Hild

2/4/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle beat Duke Keomuka
Pete Managoff beat Jerry Turenne
Alberto Torres beat Black Jack Dillon
 
2/5/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Ray Villmer & Enrique Torres beat Mr. Moto & Duke Keomuka by DQ
Jerry Christy beat Black Jack Dillon
Alberto Torres draw Jack Vansky

2/5/58 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Betty Hawkins won a 5-girl battle royal
Sandor Kovacs beat Ted Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/6/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Eagle vs. Mr. Moto
Emil Dusek vs. Alberto Torres
Ernie Dusek vs. Enrique Torres

2/6/58 Avon Park, FL
Dick The Bruiser vs. Jerry Christy
Helen Hild vs. Nell Stewart

2/6/58 Jacksonville, FL
Judy Glover beat Dot Dotson(sub for Corinne Cordero) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff beat Tony Martinelli(35:00) in a 2 of 3 falls, no holds barred match
Jerry Turenne beat Jack Vansky by DQ

2/7/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mr. Moto beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ
Tony Martinelli & Sandor Kovacs beat Pete Managoff & Ernie Dusek
Helen Hild beat Betty Hawkins
 
2/7/58 Lakeland, FL
Duke Keomuka no contest with Don Eagle
Nick Roberts beat Pat O'Hara(sub for Pete Managoff)  
Jerry Christy draw Jerry Turenne

2/7/58 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs. Jack Vansky & Saul Weingeroff
Barbara Baker vs. Nell Stewart
Plus 2 other matches
 
2/8/58 Dade City, FL
Dick The Bruiser vs. Ray Villmer
Tony Martinelli vs. Duke Keomuka
Barbara Baker vs. Betty Hawkins
 
2/8/58 Daytona, FL
Don Eagle vs. Jack Vansky
Pete Managoff vs. Enrique Torres
Alberto Torres vs. George Ursitti
 
2/10/58 Orlando, FL
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek
Mr. Moto vs. Sandor Kovacs
Ernie Dusek vs. Alberto Torres
Emil Dusek vs. Enrique Torres

2/10/58 Sarasota, FL
Don Eagle beat Pete Managoff
Billy Parks beat Jerry Turenne
China Mira beat Gerry Wright

2/10/58 Tampa, FL
Edouard Carpenter beat Dick The Bruiser
Duke Keomuka beat Ray Villmer
Barbara Baker & Judy Glover beat Betty Hawkins & Nell Stewart

2/10/58 Sarasota, FL
Don Eagle beat Pete Managoff by DQ
China Mira beat Gerry Wright
Billy Parks beat Jerry Turenne

2/11/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ernie Dusek & Ike Eakins(sub for Emil Dusek) beat Jack Vansky & Chris Zaharias
China Mira beat Mona Baker
Tony Martinelli draw Ted Christy
 
2/11/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto vs. Ray Villmer & Sandor Kovacs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hele Hild vs. Nell Stewart in a 2 of 3 falls match 
Ray Villmer vs. Duke Keomuka

2/11/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Man Mountain Managoff vs. Enrique Torres
5-girl battle royal including Barbara Baker, Betty Hawkins, Frankie Moore, Gerri Wright and Judy Glover
Plus 2 other matches
 
2/12/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Don Eagle beat Pete Managoff by DQ
Nick Roberts beat Eduardo Perez
Jerry Christy beat Jerry Turenne
 
2/12/58 Miami @ Bayfront Park Auditorium
Mr. Moto & Duke Keomuka vs. Alberto & Enrique Torres
Nell Stewart vs. China Mira
Duke Keomuka vs. Alberto Torres
 
2/13/58 Jacksonville, FL
Judy Glover won a 5-woman battle royal
Judy Glover beat Corinne Cordero
Frankie Moore beat Mona Baker
Sandor Kovacs beat Pete Managoff(47:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/13/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Antonino Rocca vs. Ernie Dusek
Helen Hild vs. Nell Stewart
Duke Keomuka vs. Harry Lewis

2/14/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier draw Antonino Rocca in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover beat Nell Stewart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer & Sandor Kovacs beat Ernie Dusek & Bob Langevin
 
2/14/58 Lakeland, FL
Don Eagle beat Duke Keomuka by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Roberts beat Pete Managoff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Martinelli draw Jerry Christy(30:00)
 
2/14/58 Arcadia, FL
Mr. Moto vs. Ted Christy in a 2 out of 3 falls match
Harry Smith vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 out of 3 falls match
 
2/15/58 Leesburg, FL
Judy Glover & Frankie Moore vs. Mona Baker & Nell Stewart
Eduardo Perez & Chris Zaharias vs. Harry Smith & Sandor Kovacs
 
2/15/58 Bradenton, FL
Jerry Christy & Ted Christy beat Ernie Dusek & Pete Managoff
Betty Hawkins beat Helen Hild

2/15/58 Dade City, FL
Don Eagle vs. Duke Keomuka
Jerry Turenne vs. Nick Roberts
Tony Martinelli vs. Jack Vansky
 
2/17/58 Sarasota, FL
Gorgeous George beat Jack Vansky
Vincent Garibaldi beat Brother Elmer
Tony Martinelli draw Billy Parks

2/17/58 Tampa, FL
Ray Villmer beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Judy Glover beat Lady Angel by DQ
Betty Hawkins & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Barbara Baker & Robert Randall

2/18/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle vs. Ike Eakins
Alma Mills & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. China Mira & Robert Randall
Tony Martinelli vs. Billy Parks

2/18/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lady Angel vs. Betty Hawkins
Vince Garibaldi & Mona Baker vs. Brother Elmer & Helen Hild
Pete Managoff vs. Jerry Christy

2/19/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Gorgeous George beat Enrique Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez beat Nick Roberts
Jerry Christy beat Alberto Torres
 
2/19/58 Miami @ Biscayne Arena
Sandor Kovacs beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Lady Angel beat Betty Hawkins
Sonny Boy Cassady & Vincent Garibaldi beat Robert Randall & Brother Elmer
 
2/20/58 Jacksonville, FL
Brother Elmer & Frankie Moore beat Vincent Garibaldi & Alma Mills(54:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith beat Eduardo Perez(46:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alma Mills beat Frankie Moore
Brother Elmer draw Vincent Garibaldi

2/20/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Eagle vs. Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Hawkins vs. Judy Glover
Billy Parks vs. Chris Zaharias
Lord Randall vs. Sonny Boy Cassidy

2/21/58 Lakeland, FL
Lady Angel vs. Jerri Wright
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek vs. Jerry Christy & Bobby Christy
Ernie Dusek vs. Jerry Christy

2/21/58 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Brother Elmer & Mona Baker vs. Vincent Garibaldi & Betty Hawkins
Duke Keomuka vs. Nick Roberts
Plus 2 other matches

2/21/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

2/22/58 Leesburg, FL
Don Eagle vs. Eduardo Perez
Sandor Kovacs vs. Jack Vansky
China Mira vs. Betty Hawkins
 
2/24/58 Tampa, FL
Don Eagle & Roy Villmer beat Mr. Moto & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match 
Jerry Christy beat Pete Managoff by DQ
Jerri Wright beat Frankie Moore

2/24/58 Ocala, FL
Gorgeous George vs. Harry Smith
Emil Dusek vs. Ted Christy
Leo Wallick vs. Jack Vansky

2/24/58 Sarasota, FL
China Mira & Robert Randell beat Dot Dotson & Sonny Boy Cassidy
Ernie Dusek beat Bill Wright
Billy Parks beat George LaCourse

2/25/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Lady Angel vs. China Mira
Vince Garibaldi & Dot Dotson vs. Brother Elmer & Judy Glover
Duke Keomuka vs. Sandor Kovacs

2/25/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Gorgeous George beat Mr. Moto by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy beat Emil Dusek by DQ
Billy Parks draw Ernie Dusek
 
2/25/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Roy Villmer vs. Don Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leo Wallick vs. Tony Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alma Mills vs. Frankie Moore
 
2/26/58 Miami @ Biscayne Arena
Lady Angel & Brother Elmer vs. China Mira & Robert Randell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dot Dotson vs. Barbara Baker

2/27/58 Jacksonville, FL
Gorgeous George beat Tony Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandor Kovacs beat Eduardo Perez by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match)
Duke Keomuka draw Billy Parks(30:00)

2/27/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Lady Angel vs. China Mira
Mona Baker & Lord Randall vs. Alma Mills & Vincent Garibaldi
Jerry Christy vs. Pete Managoff

2/28/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Gorgeous George beat Sandor Kovacs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Mr. Moto by DQ
Judy Glover & Vincent Garibaldi beat Nell Stewart & Sonny Boy Cassidy

2/28/58 Lakeland, FL
Pete Managoff beat Nick Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek beat Frankie Moore
Billy Parks beat Ernie Dusek by DQ

3/1/58 Bradenton, FL
Don Eagle beat Pete Managoff

3/1/58 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Alma Mills & Lord Randell vs. Corrine Cordero & Vince Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Martinelli vs. Leo Wallick in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lady Angel vs. Betty Hawkins

3/3/58 Sarasota, FL
Billy Parks draw Harry Smith
Pete Managoff draw Nick Roberts

3/3/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Gerry Wright & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Mona Baker & Lord Randell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez & Jack Vansky vs. Don Eagle & Ted Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ted Christy vs. Eduardo Perez

3/4/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Gorgeous George vs. Sandor Kovacs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nell Stewart vs. Judy Glover
Jerry Christy vs. Emil Dusek

3/4/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Billy Parks vs. Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
China Mira vs. Lady Angel
Betty Hawkins & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Frankie Moore & Vince Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/4/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Antonino Rocca beat Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy draw Leo Wallick in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barbara Baker draw Dot Dotson(30:00)

3/5/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
5-woman battle royal including Mona Baker, Betty Hawkins, Alma Mills, Frankie Moore & Gerry Wright
Pete Managoff vs. Eduardo Perez

3/6/58 Jacksonville, FL
Nell Stewart beat Lady Angel by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leo Wallick vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky beat Emil Dusek

3/6/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Gorgeous George vs. Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover vs. Betty Hawkins
Tony Martinelli vs. Jerry Christy

3/7/58 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
China Mira & Brother Elmer beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Nell Stewart by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks beat Nick Roberts

3/7/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

3/8/58 Bradenton, FL
Lady Angel beat Barbara Baker
Robert Randall beat Sonny Boy Cassidy
Nick Roberts beat Pete Managoff

3/10/58 Tampa, FL
Antonino Rocca draw Don Eagle
Jerry Christy beat Harry Lewis
Harry Smith beat Eduardo Perez

3/10/58 Sarasota, FL
Dot Dotson beat Lady Angel
Ted Christy beat Jack Vansky
Don Whittler beat Bill Wright

3/10/58 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium  
5-woman battle royal featuring Nell Stewart, China Mira, Frankie Moore, Gerry Wright and Barbara baker  
plus 2 woman’s matches
Sandor Kovacs vs. Pete Managoff  

3/11/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena 
Antonino Rocca beat Ted Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover beat Nell Stewart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandor Kovacs(sub for Eduardo Perez) beat Harry Lewis(19:00) by DQ

3/11/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle vs. Chris Zaharias in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lady Angel vs. China Mira in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky vs. Tony Martinelli

3/13/58 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Antonino Rocca beat Gorgeous George in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nell Stewart draw Judy Glover(45:00)
Eduardo Perez beat Nick Roberts(24:00)

3/13/58 Jacksonville, FL
Don Eagle beat Leo Wallick
Benny Trudell beat Tony Martinelli(32:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky beat Sandor Kovacs(14:00)

3/14/58 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory 
Nell Stewart & Leo Wallick vs. China Mira & Billy Parks
Billy Parks vs. Leo Wallick
Nell Stewart vs. China Mira

3/14/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Eagle beat Ike Eakins
Barbara Baker vs. Lady Angel
Pete Managoff vs. Ray Villmer

3/14/58 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Gorgeous George vs. Tony Martinelli
Betty Hawkins vs. Gerry Wright
Jack Vansky vs. Nick Roberts

3/15/58 Bradenton, FL
Gorgeous George draw Nick Roberts
Chris Zaharias beat Tony Martinelli
Judy Glover draw Nell Stewart

3/17/58 Tampa, FL
Jerry Christy & Harry Smith beat Eduardo Perez & Leo Wallick
Ray Villmer beat Gorgeous George
Chuck Benson beat Ted Christy

3/17/58 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium  
Ike Eakins vs. Pete Managoff  
Barbara Baker vs. Betty Hawkins  
Chris Zaharias vs. ?? 

3/18/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Gorgeous George vs. Don Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez vs. Billy Parks
Pete Managoff vs. Harry Smith

3/18/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jerry Christy beat Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Hawkins beat Barbara Baker to win 5-girl battle royal
Gerri Wright beat Frankie Moore
Betty Evans was first girl eliminated from battle royal

3/20/58 Jacksonville, FL
Chief War Eagle & Don Eagle beat Leo Wallick & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Roberts beat Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corinne Cordero beat Frankie Moore(15:00)

3/20/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Judy Glover & Barbara Baker vs. Nell Stewart & Betty Hawkins
Eduardo Perez vs. Dick Steinborn
Len Rossi vs. Harry Smith

3/21/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium 
Don Eagle double countout with Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
China Mira & Tiny Tim beat Dot Dotson & Ivan The Terrible
Paul Carpentier beat Ted Christy

3/21/58 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
5-girl battle royal including Judy Glover, Nell Stewart, Gerry Wright, Ella Waldek and Francis Moore
Nick Roberts vs. Jack Vansky

3/22/58 Daytona, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle vs. Eduardo Perez
Tiny Tim & Barbara Baker vs. Ivan The Terrible & Nell Stewart
Paul Carpentier vs. Jack Vansky

3/24/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Gorgeous George & Jack Vansky vs. Ray Villmer & Dick Steinborn
Plus girls match

3/24/58 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dick Hutton beat Mr. Moto via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ivan The Terrible beat Tiny Tim
Judy Glover beat Nell Stewart by DQ
Tiny Tim & Judy Glover no contest with Ivan The Terrible & Nell Stewart

3/25/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Dick Hutton vs. Ike Eakins
Betty Hawkins & Ivan The Terrible vs. Judy Glover & Tiny Tim
Ivan The Terrible vs. Tiny Tim
Betty Hawkins vs. Judy Glover

3/25/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mr. Moto vs. Don Eagle
Pete Managoff vs. Billy Parks
Nick Roberts vs. Jungle Jim Bradley

3/25/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jerry Christy beat Gorgeous George
Ella Waldek vs. Gerri Wright
Paul Carpentier vs. Leo Wallick

3/25/58 Miami, FL @ Bayfront Park Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dick Hutton vs. Billy Parks
Dot Dotson vs. Betty Evans
Tom Brady vs. Don Whittler

3/27/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dick Hutton vs. Gorgeous George
Judy Glover vs. Betty Hawkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy vs. Jungle Jim Bradley

3/27/58 Jacksonville, FL
Chief War Eagle & Don Eagle beat Leo Wallick & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks beat Chuck Benson(34:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Len Rossi beat Chris Zaharias(22:00) by DQ

3/28/58 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
NWA World Champion Dick Hutton vs. Nick Roberts
Girls match
Plus 1 other match

3/28/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

3/29/58 Daytona Beach, FL @ Armory
NWA World Champion Dick Hutton vs. Ray Villmer
Judy Glover & China Mira vs. Betty Hawkins & Corinne Cordero
Plus 1 other match

3/29/58 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle vs. Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky vs. Len Rossi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barbara Baker vs. Ella Waldek

3/31/58 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Gorgeous George vs. Ray Villmer



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:54 am
  PM Quote Reply
38th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
4/1/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle & War Eagle vs. Jungle Man Bradley & Jack Vansky
Judy Glover vs. Ella Waldek
Nick Roberts vs. Billy Parks

4/1/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Gorgeous George vs. Jerry Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match with Ike Eakins as special referee
Pee Wee James & Frankie Moore vs. Bull Drummond & Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pee Wee James vs. Bull Drummond

4/1/58 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Don Eagle beat Jungle Man
Dot Dotson won a 5-woman battle royal that also included Barbara Baker, Betty Evans, China Mira and Frankie Moore

4/2/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Gorgeous George vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pee Wee James & Betty Hawkins vs. Bull Drummond & Nell Stewart
plus 2 more matches

4/3/58 Jacksonville, FL
Judy Glover & Pee Wee James beat Betty Hawkins & Bull Drummond
Nick Roberts beat Jungle Man(aka Tom Bradley)
Judy Glover beat Betty Hawkins
Bull Drummond beat Pee Wee James

4/3/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Eagle vs. Gorgeous George
Jerry Christy vs. Len Rossi
Dot Dotson vs. Barbara Baker

4/7/58 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Fuzzy Cupid & Nell Stewart vs. Pee Wee James & China Mira in an anything goes, 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Zaharias vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pee Wee James vs. Fuzzy Cupid 
China Mira vs. Nell Stewart 

4/7/58 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium  
Betty Hawkins & Leo Wallick vs. Barbara Baker & Len Rossi  
plus other matches

4/8/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena 
5-girl battle royal including Nell Stewart, China Mira, Corinne Cordero, Dot Dotson and Betty Evans
1st girl out done for the night; pairing for singles bouts featured 2nd & 3rd eliminated, and between final two girls, winner of wrestle royal wins battle royal
Billy Parks vs. John Paul Henning
Plus 2 other matches

4/8/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Len Rossi vs. Benny Trudell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Hawkins & Bull Brummell vs. Barbara Baker & Pee Wee James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

4/8/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Judy Glover vs. Ella Waldek
Ray Villmer vs. Harry Smith
Don Whittler vs. Chris Zaharias

4/9/58 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Jungle Man & Chris Zaharias beat John Paul Henning & Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover beat Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jungle Man draw Billy Parks

4/10/58 Jacksonville, FL
China Mira & Ruth Waters beat Nell Stewart & Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Paul Henning beat Billy Parks(42:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
China Mira beat Nell Stewart
Dot Dotson beat Ruth Waters

4/10/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Eagle vs. Len Rossi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover vs. Ella Waldek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jungle Man vs. Leo Wallick

4/14/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ray Villmer vs. Gene Darval
Billy Parks vs. Paul Carpentier

4/15/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jungle Man Bradley, Jack Vansky & Chris Zaharias vs. Billy Parks, John Paul Henning & Nick Roberts
Jack Vansky vs. Nick Roberts
Jungle Man Bradley vs. John Paul Henning
Chris Zaharias vs. Billy Parks

4/16/58 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Don Eagle beat Chris Zaharias in a 2 of 3 falls match
Len Rossi beat Gene Darval in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith beat Benny Trudell(25:00)

4/17/58 Jacksonville, FL
Ella Waldek beat Judy Glover(31:00)
John Paul Henning beat Gene Darval in a 2 of 3 falls match
Len Rossi beat Billy Parks

4/22/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Barbara Baker & China Mira vs. Dot Dotson & Corrine Cordero
Ray Villmer vs. Chuck Benson
Barbara Baker vs. Corrine Cordero
Dot Dotson vs. China Mira

4/23/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory 
Jack Vansky vs. Don Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
Harry Smith vs. Chris Zaharias in a 2 of 3 falls match 
Gene Darval vs. John Paul Henning

4/24/58 Jacksonville, FL
John Raymond Carpentier beat Jack Vansky(32:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Paul Henning vs. Gene Darval
Judy Glover vs. Corinne Cordero
Note: John Raymond Carpentier arrives in the territory billed as the World Junior Heavyweight champion.

4/28/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle vs. Mr. Moto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Leo Wallick in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Henning vs. Gene Darval

5/1/58 Jacksonville, FL
Don Eagle beat Gene Darval by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Raymond Carpentier draw Leo Wallick(60:00)
Chris Zaharias beat Len Rossi(22:00)

5/5/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ray Villmer vs. Leo Wallick in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins vs. Gene Darval in a boxing match
Harry Smith vs. Paul Carpentier

5/8/58 Jacksonville, FL
Peggy Allen beat Judy Grable in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith beat Chris Zaharias(17:00) by DQ
Leo Wallick double DQ Gene Darval in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/15/58 Jacksonville, FL
Jack Vansky beat Gene Darval by reversed decision in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover beat Barbara Baker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chuck Benson beat Chris Zaharias(20:00)

5/19/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Gene Darval & Johnny Henning vs. Dick Steinborn & Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins vs. Pat O’Hara

5/22/58 Jacksonville, FL
Jack Vansky beat Gene Darval in a Texas death match
Harry Smith beat Chuck Benson(37:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Paul Henning beat Pat O’Hara(22:00)

5/29/58 Jacksonville, FL
Fabulous Moolah beat Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith & Jack Vansky beat Buddy Lee & Pat O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith beat Buddy Lee(10:00)
Pat O’Hara beat Jack Vansky(11:00)

6/5/58 Jacksonville, FL
Farmer Powell beat Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith beat Pat O’Hara by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chuck Benson draw Charley Harben

6/12/58 Jacksonville, FL
Charley Harben beat Farmer Powell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Georgia Boy Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chuck Benson beat Pat O’Hara by DQ

6/19/58 Jacksonville, FL
Ray Villmer beat Charley Harben in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandra Ratliff draw Penny Watson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith beat Pat O’Hara(27:00)

6/26/58 Jacksonville, FL
Sandra Ratliff & Chuck Benson beat Penny Watson & Charley Harben
Ray Villmer beat Pat O’Hara by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandra Ratliff beat Penny Watson
Chuck Benson draw Charley Harben



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:54 am
  PM Quote Reply
39th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
7/3/58 Jacksonville, FL
Charley Harben beat Bibber McCoy(34:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Heath beat Pat O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Stinson draw Tommy Todd(30:00)

7/10/58 Jacksonville, FL
Millie Stafford beat Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tommy O’Toole beat Chuck Benson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Starr draw Jimmy Atkins

7/17/58 Jacksonville, FL
Judy Grable beat Millie Stafford in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith beat Tommy O’Toole by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Starr beat Jimmy Atkins in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/19/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Girl’s match
Plus 2 other matches

7/21/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jackie Fargo & Don Fargo vs. ?? & ??

7/22/58 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Pat O’Hara & Harry Smith
Plus 3 other matches

7/23/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Jackie Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Tommy O’Toole & Mark Starr
Pat O’Hara vs. Jerry Atkins
Plus 2 other macthes

7/24/58 Jacksonville, FL
Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo beat Harry Smith & Mark Starr
Tommy O’Toole beat Charley Harben in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Fargo draw Harry Smith(15:00)
Mark Starr beat Jackie Fargo by DQ

7/26/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Mark Starr & Jerry Atkins
Harry Smith vs. Tommy O’Toole
Plus 2 other matches

7/29/58 Tampa, FL
Don Eagle beat Tommy O'Toole
Scotty Williams beat Mark Starr DQ
Leo Newman beat Ray Villmer

7/31/58 Jacksonville, FL
Don Eagle beat Tommy O’Toole
Harry Smith(sub for Leo Wallick) beat Ray Villmer
Scotty Williams beat Mark Starr(20:00)

8/2/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Eagle vs. Leo Wallick in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dot Dotson vs. Judy Glover in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

8/7/58 Jacksonville, FL
Don Eagle & Harry Smith beat Tommy O’Toole & Leo Wallick in a 2 of 3 falls match
Scotty Williams beat Ray Villmer by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tommy O’Toole draw Harry Smith(15:00)

8/9/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
6-man battle royal including Leo Wallick, Harry Smith, Tommy O’Toole, Mark Starr, Jerry Christy and Scotty Williams
Plus other matches

8/12/58 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Ray Villmer & Harry Smith
Lou Plummer vs. Scotty Williams
Plus 1 other match

8/12/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Linnie Kincaid & Bill Napolitan vs. Roberta Lindquest & Saul Weingeroff

8/14/58 Jacksonville, FL
Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo beat Harry Smith & Scotty Williams in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Plummer beat Leo Wallick in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jackie Fargo draw Harry Smith
Don Fargo draw Scotty Williams

8/16/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Jerry Christy & Scotty Williams
Harry Smith vs. Lou Plummer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

8/18/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Lou Plummer vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover vs. Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Scotty Williams vs. Leo Wallick

8/21/58 Jacksonville, FL
Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo beat Harry Smith & Lou Plummer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Scotty Williams double countout with Leo Wallick in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Plummer beat Don Fargo by DQ

8/23/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Harry Smith & Jerry Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Martinelli vs. Scotty Williams in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy vs. Don Fargo
Harry Smith vs. Jackie Fargo

8/25/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ray Villmer vs. Lou Plummer in a Texas death match
Rita Cortez vs. Betty Clark in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Whittler vs. Leo Wallick

8/28/58 Jacksonville, FL
Leo Wallick beat Scotty Williams in a Texas death match
Rita Cortez beat Betty Clark
Ray Villmer beat Lou Plummer(20:00)

9/1/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Rita Cortez & Chris Zaharias vs. Judy Grable & Carlos Mendoza in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leo Wallick & Lou Plummer vs. Ray Villmer & Scotty Williams in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/4/58 Jacksonville, FL
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez
Harry Smith beat Leo Wallick in a 2 of 3 falls match
Carlos Mendoza draw Lou Plummer(30:00)

9/6/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Judy Grable vs. Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Carlos Mendoza vs. Leo Wallick in a 2 of 3 falls match
Scotty Williams vs. Chris Zaharias

9/11/58 Jacksonville, FL
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith & Scotty Williams beat Ray Villmer & Leo Wallick(39:00)
Leo Wallick draw Scotty Williams(15:00)

9/13/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Fabulous Moolah vs. Judy Grable
Tag match
Plus 2 other matches

9/15/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Dick Lever & Bobby Rains vs. Lee Garibaldi & Bill Napolitan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jeanette Collins vs. May Mattson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Barnes vs. Johnny Theobold

9/15/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Millie Stafford & Sylvia Torres vs. Betty Clark & Kitty Adams in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Carlos Mendoza vs. Jake Dennett

9/18/58 Jacksonville, FL
Scotty Williams won a 5-man battle royal
Kitty Adams beat Millie Stafford in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Carlos Mendoza
Carlos Mendoza beat Gypsy Joe(21:00)
Note: Ray Bennett was the fifth man in the Wrestle Royal, but didn’t compete in a singles match afterwards

9/20/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Kitty Adams & Scotty Williams vs. Sylvia Torres & Harry Smith
Jake Dennett vs. Carlos Mendoza
Kitty Adams vs. Sylvia Torres
Harry Smith vs. Scotty Williams

9/22/58 Orlando, FL @ Legion Arena
Scotty Williams beat Gypsy Joe by reverse decision
Jerry Christy & Kitty Adams beat Johnny Walker & Millie Stafford in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas beat Jake Dennett via pinfall

9/24/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Chris Belkas beat Gypsy Joe
Peggy Allen beat Sylvia Torres
Johnny Walker beat Carlos Mendoza in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/25/58 Jacksonville, FL
Peggy Allen beat Millie Stafford(44:00)
Scotty Williams beat Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Carlos Mendoza(27:00)

9/27/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Walker vs. Chris Belkas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Millie Stafford vs. Kitty Adams
Chico Ortiz vs. Scotty Williams

9/30/58 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Fabulous Moolah beat Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas & Scotty Williams beat Gypsy Joe & Chico Ortiz by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy draw Johnny Walker



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:54 am
  PM Quote Reply
40th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
10/1/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Gypsy Joe vs. Jake Dennett
Kurt Steinke vs. Scotty Williams
Chico Ortiz vs. John Heath

10/2/58 Jacksonville, FL
Fabulous Moolah beat Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe beat Scotty Williams in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Steinke draw Jerry Christy(sub for Jimmy Bianco)(30:00)

10/4/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Fabulous Moolah beat Rita Cortez
Kurt Steinke vs. Johnny Walker
Chris Belkas vs. Kurt Steinke

10/6/58 Orlando, FL @ Legion Arena
Johnny Walker beat Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas beat Chico Ortiz(sub for Kurt Steinke)
Mae Weston beat Beverly Dempsey(23:00) via pinfall

10/7/58 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Chris Belkas, Jerry Christy & Johnny Walker beat Gypsy Joe, Chico Ortiz & Eduardo Perez
Chris Belkas beat Gypsy Joe by DQ
Johnny Walker beat Chico Ortiz
Eduardo Perez draw Jerry Christy

10/8/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Judy Glover beat Mae Weston in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Gypsy Joe via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas beat Kurt Steinke by DQ

10/9/58 Jacksonville, FL
Kurt Steinke beat Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas beat Jake Bennett(39:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker no contest with Jerry Christy

10/11/58 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Gypsy Joe vs. Jerry Christy in a Texas death match
Ella Waldek vs. Mae Weston in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker vs. Chris Belkas

10/11/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Angelo Martinelli & Mae Weston vs. Saul Weingeroff & Jeanette Collins
Plus other matches

10/13/58 Orlando, FL @ Legion Arena
Johnny Walker beat Eduardo Perez by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy & Chris Belkas vs. Kurt Steinke & Jake Dennett in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy draw Kurt Steinke
Chris Belkas draw Jake Dennett

10/13/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Karl Von Hess & Steve Stanlee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover beat Mae Weston by DQ
Scotty Williams beat Harry Lewis

10/14/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Fabulous Moolah & Betty Clark vs. Rita Cortez & Ann Regan
Chico Ortiz vs. Harry Smith
Plus 1 other match

10/14/58 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Judy Glover & Mae Weston beat Ella Waldek & Dot Dotson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Eduardo Perez by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas draw Scotty Williams(30:00)

10/15/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Betty Clark & Ann Regan vs. Rita Cortez & Fabulous Moolah in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Steinke vs. Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
plus 2 other woman’s matches

10/15/58 Miami, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jerry Christy vs. Sandor Kovacs
Tony Napolitan vs. Sammy Berg
Tony Martinelli vs. Doran O’Hara
Barbara Baker vs. Jeanette Collins

10/16/58 Jacksonville, FL
Fabulous Moolah & Betty Clark beat Rita Cortez & Ann Morgan(35:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Kurt Steinke(36:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas beat Scotty Williams(28:00)

10/18/58 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Fabulous Moolah vs. Ann Regan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy vs. Kurt Steinke in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
Chris Belkas vs. Harry Smith

10/18/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Roberto Pico vs. Sandor Kovacs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy vs. Sammy Berg
Tony Martinelli vs. Leo Garibaldi

10/21/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dot Dotson & Pee Wee James vs. Rita Cortez & Tito Infante
Lou Klein vs. Harry Smith
Rita Cortez vs. Dot Dotson
Pee Wee James vs. Tito Infante

10/21/58 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Fabulous Moolah & Tom Thumb beat Judy Glover & Farmer McGregor(sub for Cowboy Bradley) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez beat Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah draw Judy Grable
Farmer McGregor(sub for Cowboy Bradley) beat Tom Thumb by DQ

10/22/58 Miami, FL @ National Guard Armory

10/23/58 Jacksonville, FL
Farmer McGregor & Mae Weston beat Tom Thumb & Ella Waldek
Ella Waldek beat Mae Weston
Tom Thumb beat Farmer McGregor
Johnny Walker beat Louis Klein

10/25/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Enrique Torres vs. Lee Wagner
Plus other matches

10/27/58 Orlando, FL @ Legion Arena
Pee Wee James & Mark Tendler vs. Farmer McGregor & Lou Klein in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker vs. Kurt Steinke in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Tendler vs. Lou Klein
Farmer McGregor vs. Pee Wee James

10/27/58 Tampa, FL
Billy Two Rivers beat Eduardo Perez

10/27/58 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mae Weston & Tito Infante beat Dot Dotson & Tom Thumb in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas beat Scotty Williams
Dot Dotson beat Mae Weston
Tom Thumb beat Tito Infante

10/28/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Farmer McGregor & Judy Glover vs. Pee Wee James & Ella Waldek
Chico Ortez vs. Lou Klein
Framer McGregor vs. Pee Wee James
Judy Glover vs. Ella Waldek

10/29/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Johnny Walker vs. Chris Belkas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover & Farmer McGregor vs. Dot Dotson & Tom Thumb
plus 2 other matches

10/29/58 Miami, FL @ National Guard Armory

10/30/58 Jacksonville, FL
Farmer McGregor & Tito Infante beat Tom Thumb & Pee Wee James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker vs. Lou Klein when, Walker refused to accept a victory over an injured Klein
Tito Infante draw Tom Thumb
Pee Wee James beat Farmer McGregor

11/1/58 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Judy Glover vs. Dot Dotson in a Texas death match
Chris Belkas & Johnny Walker vs. Eduardo Perez & Chico Ortiz
Plus 2 other matches

11/3/58 Orlando, FL @ Legion Arena
Billy Two Rivers vs. Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek vs. Judy Glover in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker vs. Johnny Bence

11/4/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Judy Glover double DQ Ella Waldek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith beat Kurt Steinke in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Chris Belkas, but refused to accept the victory because Belkas had the wind knocked out of him

11/5/58 Miami, FL @ National Guard Armory
Enrique Torres beat Joe Christy
Sammy Berg draw Angelo Martinelli
Sandor Kovacs beat John Albert

11/5/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Betty Evans & Ella Waldek beat Ann Regan & Mae Weston
Johnny Walker beat Jerry Christy
Mae Weston beat Ella Waldek by DQ
Ann Regan beat Betty Evans

11/6/58 Jacksonville, FL
Mae Weston & Ann Regan beat Dot Dotson & Ella Waldek(47:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Tendler beat Jerry Christy(41:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dot Dotson beat Mae Weston
Ella Waldek beat Ann Regan

11/6/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Enrique Torres vs. Joe Christy
Tony Martinelli vs. Sammy Berg
Sandor Kovacs vs. John Albert

11/10/58 Orlando, FL @ Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Dick Hutton beat Johnny Walker by submission in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek beat Judy Glover in a Texas death match
Rocky Columbo draw Chris Belkas(30:00)

11/11/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena  
Judy Glover vs. Ella Waldek in a Texas death match
Harry Smith vs. Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Bence vs. Johnny Walker

11/11/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ann Regan vs. Dot Dotson
Chris Belkas vs. Chico Ortiz
Scotty Williams vs. Don Greene

11/12/58 Miami, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ben Sharpe vs. Enrique Torres
Sammy Berg vs. Sandor Kovacs
Angelo Martinelli vs. Lee Wagner

11/12/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
NWA World Champion Dick Hutton beat Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Scotty Williams beat Kurt Steinke(9:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rocky Columbo beat Don Greene(13:00)

11/13/58 Jacksonville, FL
NWA World Champion Dick Hutton beat Johnny Walker(32:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Regan beat Sandra Ratliff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Tendler beat Kurt Steinke

11/15/58 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Judy Glover vs. Ella Waldek
Don Greene beat Johnny Bence
Johnny Walker vs. Harry Smith

11/18/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Dick Hutton vs. Harry Smith
Sylvia Torres vs. Dot Dotson
Ramon Cernandes vs. Johnny Bence

11/18/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mae Weston & Tom Thumb vs. Judy Glover & Billy The Kid
Chris Belkas vs. Chico Ortiz
Mae Weston vs. Judy Glover
Tom Thumb vs. Billy The Kid

11/19/58 Miami, FL @ National Guard Armory
Barbara Baker & Angelo Martinelli beat Billy Napolitan & Millie Stafford
Ben Sharpe beat Sammy Berg

11/19/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Ella Waldek & Tom Thumb vs. Sylvia Torres & Tito Infante in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker vs. Ramon Cernandes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

11/19/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Jerry Christy draw Rocky Columbo

11/20/58 Jacksonville, FL
Pee Wee James & Ella Waldek beat Billy The Kid & Judy Glover
Lou Klein beat Eduardo Perez(37:00) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy The Kid beat Pee Wee James
Ella Waldek beat Judy Glover

11/21/58 Cocoa, FL @ National Guard Armory
Judy Grable & Pee Wee James vs. Dot Dotson & Farmer McGregor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

11/22/58 Avon Park, FL @ Armory
Tito Infante & Judy Glover vs. Tom Thumb & Dot Dotson
Johnny Walker vs. Eduardo Perez
plus 2 other matches

11/24/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mae Weston & Ella Waldek vs. Ann Regan & Judy Glover in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Tendler vs. Ramon Cernandes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rocco Columbo vs. Harry Smith

11/25/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dot Dotson & Billy The Kid vs. Judy Glover & Tito Infante
Lou Klein vs. Ramon Cernandes
Billy The Kid vs. Tito Infante
Judy Glover vs. Dot Dotson

11/25/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Chris Belkas vs. Chico Ortiz
Betty Clark vs. Mae Weston
Harry Smith vs. Scotty Williams

11/26/58 Miami, FL @ National Guard Armory
Enrique Torres beat Ben Sharpe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Masked Marvel beat Sandor Kovacs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sammy Berg beat Soldier Barry
Millie Stafford beat Barbara Baker

11/26/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Jerry Christy vs. Rocky Columbo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Farmer McGregor vs. Pee Wee James
Betty Clark vs. Ann Regan

11/27/58 Jacksonville, FL
Farmer McGregor & Betty Clark beat Pee Wee James & Ella Waldek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez beat Lou Klein(34:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Farmer McGregor beat Pee Wee James(14:00)
Betty Clark beat Ella Waldek(11:00)

11/27/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Sandor Kovacs & Barbara Baker vs. Soldier Barry & Millie Stafford
Ben Sharpe vs. Enrique Torres
Sammy Berg vs. Great Unknown

11/28/58 Cocoa, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mae Weston & Ann Regan vs. Ella Waldek & Betty Clark in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker vs. Chris Belkas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek vs. Mae Weston
Betty Clark vs. Ann Regan

12/1/58 Orlando, FL @ Legion Arena
Harry Smith(sub for Johnny Walker) beat Black Jack Dillon via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mae Weston draw Kitty Adams in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Tendler beat Ramon Cernandes by knockout in 3rd round in a boxing match

12/2/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Kitty Adams beat Dot Dotson by DQ
Rocky Columbo beat Johnny Bence via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith beat Mark Tendler(sub for Johnny Walker) via pinfall

12/2/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ella Waldek vs. Judy Glover
Scotty Williams & Chris Belkas vs. Chico Ortiz & Eduardo Perez
Plus 2 other matches

12/3/58 Miami, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe beat Sammy Berg & Enrique Torres
Alberto Torres beat The Great Unknown
Sandor Kovacs beat Soldier Barry

12/3/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Fabulous Moolah vs. Kitty Adams
Rocky Columbo vs. Chris Belkas
Scotty Williams vs. Black Jack Dillon

12/4/58 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Rocky Columbo vs. Johnny Walker
Mae Weston vs. Kitty Adams
Johnny Bence vs. Black Jack Dillon
Note: Walker likely didn't wrestle in Bradenton. He no showed Orlando & Lake Worth

12/4/58 Jacksonville, FL
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Glover(34:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas beat Eduardo Perez
Ramon Cernandes beat Mark Tendler(14:00)

12/5/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe vs. Tony Martinelli & Sammy Berg
Sandor Kovacs vs. Great Unknown
Soldier Barry vs. Alberto Torres

12/9/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ramon Cernandes vs. Tom Zaharias
Ella Waldek vs. Dot Dotson
Harry Smith vs. Jerry Christy

12/9/58 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Rocky Columbo beat Eduardo Perez in a Texas death match
Judy Glover beat Betty Clark in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Chico Ortiz

12/9/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Black Jack Dillon & Johnny Bence vs. Chris Belkas & Scotty Williams
Ann Regan vs. Mae Weston
Black Jack Dillon vs. Scotty Williams
Johnny Bence vs. Chris Belkas

12/10/58 Miami, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe draw Sammy Berg & Enrique Torres
Alberto Torres beat Soldier Barry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandor Kovacs beat Len Hughes

12/10/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ Armory
5-girl battle royal including Ella Waldek, Betty Clark, Judy Glover, Mae Weston & Ann Regan
Black Jack Dillon vs. Rocky Columbo
Plus 2 girls matches

12/11/58 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Black Jack Dillon vs. Johnny Bence
Betty Clark vs. Judy Glover
Rocky Columbo vs. Johnny Walker

12/11/58 Jacksonville, FL
Eduardo Perez vs. Harry Smith
Ann Regan vs. Dot Dotson
Jerry Christy vs. Chris Belkas

12/15/58 Orlando, FL @ Legion Arena
Judy Glover beat Mae Weston in a Texas death match
Ike Eakins beat John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rocky Columbo draw Johnny Walker(45:00)

12/16/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
5-girl battle royal including Sylvia Torres, Betty Clark, Peggy Allen, Mae Weston and Judy Glover
Eduardo Perez vs. Rocky Columbo
Plus 2 other matches

12/16/58 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Rocky Lee beat John Smith via pinfall to win 6-man battle royal
Black Jack Dillon draw Jerry Christy(15:00)
Jack Vansky beat Johnny Walker(13:00)
Ann Regan & Kitty Adams beat Ella Waldek & Dot Dotson(sub for Corinne Cordero) via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/16/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Chris Zaharias & Tom Zaharias vs. Chris Belkas & Scotty Williams in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith vs. Ramon Cernandes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas vs. Chris Zaharias
Scotty Williams vs. Tom Zaharias

12/17/58 Miami, FL @ National Guard Armory
Enrique Torres beat Mike Sharpe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Managoff beat Ben Sharpe
Soldier Barry draw Len Hughes
Alberto Torres beat Ivan Volkoff

12/18/58 Jacksonville, FL
Harry Smith beat Eduardo Perez(36:00) in a Texas death match
Kitty Adams & Ann Regan beat Sylvia Torres & Dot Dotson
Sylvia Torres beat Kitty Adams
Ann Regan beat Dot Dotson

12/18/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Hans Schmidt vs. Ben Sharpe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Managoff vs. Enrique Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Len Hughes vs. Alberto Torres
Ivan Volkoff vs. Sandor Kovacs

12/22/58 Orlando, FL @ Legion Arena
Paul Anderson beat Ike Eakins
Dick Steinborn beat Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sylvia Torres beat Ann Regan

12/23/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ramon Cernandes vs. Rocky Columbo
Ann Regan vs. Mae Weston
Jerry Christy vs. Scotty Williams

12/23/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
John Smith beat Harry Smith by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Bence beat Chris Belkas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Black Jack Dillon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/24/58 Miami, FL
No wrestling

12/25/58 Jacksonville, FL @ Arena
Johnny Walker beat Ramon Cernandes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rocky Columbo beat Johnny Bence in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy beat Jack Vansky(17:00)

12/29/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Gossett & John Smith beat Ray Villmer & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover beat Sylvia Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Eddie Gossett by DQ
John Smith draw Dick Steinborn

12/31/58 Miami, FL
No wrestling

12/30/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle vs. Black Jack Dillon
Ann Regan vs. Sylvia Torres
Jack Vansky vs. Rocky Columbo

12/30/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

12/31/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Don Eagle vs. Jack Vansky
Rocky Columbo vs. John Smith
Eddie Gossett vs. Chris Belkas



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:55 am
  PM Quote Reply
41st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
1/1/59 Jacksonville, FL
Ann Regan & Rocky Columbo beat Jack Vansky & Mae Weston(sub for Sylvia Torres)
Johnny Walker beat Cowboy Rocky Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Regan beat Mae Weston
Jack Vansky draw Rocky Columbo

1/2/59 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Glover in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Anderson beat Cowboy Rocky Lee
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer beat Eddie Graham & John Smith

??1/3/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle beat Wee Willie Davis

1/3/59 Dade City, FL
Don Eagle beat John Smith

1/3/59 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Benny Trudell & Jack Terry in a handicap match
Dick Steinborn vs. Chris Belkas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Gossett vs. Don Whittler in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/5/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham beat Dick Steinborn by DQ
Don Eagle vs. ??

1/5/59 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Paul Anderson beat Cowboy Rocky Lee(9:00)
Judy Glover & Judy Grable beat Mae Weston & Geri Gordon by DQ
Masked Terror(sub for Black Jack Dillon) beat Sugi Sito by DQ

1/6/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Dick Steinborn vs. Rocky Columbo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah vs. Mae Weston in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Gossett vs. Sugi Sito

1/6/59 Fort Myers, FL @ Armory
Don Eagle beat John Smith
Masked Terror beat Black Jack Dillon
Judy Glover draw Ann Regan in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/6/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Paul Anderson vs. Wee Willie Davis
Ray Villmer & Harry Smith vs. Cowboy Rocky Lee & Benny Trudell
Ella Waldek vs. Kitty Adams

1/6/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Jack Vansky & Chris Zaharias in a handicap match
Peggy Allen vs. Rita Cortez
Jack Terry vs. Tito Gomez

1/7/59 St. Petersburg, FL @ Armory
Don Eagle beat Eddie Gossett
Paul Anderson vs. John Smith
Black Jack Dillon vs. Ray Villmer

1/8/59 Jacksonville, FL
Rita Cortez & Tito Gomez beat Dot Dotson & Black Jack Dillon
Ray Villmer beat Masked Giant by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dot Dotson beat Rita Cortez
Black Jack Dillon draw Tito Gomez

1/8/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Paul Anderson vs. Rocky Lee
Chris Belkas vs. Rocky Columbo
Fabulous Moolah vs. Mae Weston

1/9/59 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Anderson vs. Ike Eakins
Haystack Calhoun vs. Wee Willie Davis
Kitty Adams & Rita Cortez vs. Dot Dotson & Ella Waldek
Jack Terry vs. Rocky Columbo

1/12/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

1/13/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

1/13/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Paul Anderson vs. Wee Willie Davis
Jack Vansky vs. Scotty Williams
Benny Trudell vs. Tito Gomez

1/13/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

1/14/59 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Dick Steinborn vs. Jack Vansky
5-girl battle royal including Kitty Adams, Mae Weston, Dot Dotson, Gert Gordon and Judy Glover
Plus other girls match

1/15/59 Jacksonville, FL
Ike Eakins beat Wee Willie Davis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez beat Pat Sherry
Jack Laskin beat Bob Hess

1/15/59 Cocoa, FL
Paul Anderson vs. Cowboy Rocky Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable vs. Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Black Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/15/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
5-man battle royal including Rocky Columbo, Dick Steinborn, Eddie Graham, Jack Terry and Haystacks Calhoun
Ella Waldek vs. Kitty Adams
Eddie Graham vs. Rocky Columbo
Jack Terry vs. Dick Steinborn

1/16/59 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer beat Great Zorro & Jack Terry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun beat Eddie Graham & Dr. Jerry Graham in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
Ella Waldek beat Kitty Adams in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/19/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

1/20/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

1/20/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Kitty Adams & Farmer McGregor vs. Irish Jackie & Ella Waldek
Tito Gomez vs. Danny Ferraza
Ray Gunkel vs. Gypsy Joe

1/20/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

1/21/59 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
5-man battle royal featuring Mighty Jumbo
Dick Steinborn vs. Chris Belkas
Judy Glover vs. Dot Dotson
Benny Trudell vs. Tito Gomez

1/22/59 Jacksonville, FL
2-man battle royal
Mighty Jumbo beat Jack Vansky
Cowboy Bradley beat Irish Jackie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks beat Cowboy Rocky Lee by DQ
Chris Belkas beat Jack Vansky

1/22/59 Cocoa, FL
5-girl battle royal including Ann Miller, Kitty Adams, Mae Weston, Judy Grable and Ella Waldek
Ray Villmer vs. Jack Laskin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus girls tag match

1/22/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Ike Eakins vs. Paul Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Dillon vs. Don Eagle
Ray Gunkel vs. Dick Steinborn

1/23/59 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

1/26/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mixed Girl/Midgets tag match
Tag match

1/26/59 Miami, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cowboy Bradley & Ann Regan vs. Tiny Roe & Dot Dotson
Danny Ferazza vs. Rocky Columbo
Jack Laskin vs. Cowboy Rocky Lee

1/27/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

1/27/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle vs. Gypsy Joe
5-girl battle royal including Olga Zepeda, Kitty Adams, Judy Glover, Dot Dotson and Mae Weston
Plus 2 other matches

1/27/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

1/28/59 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Cowboy Bradley & Patsy Miller vs. Tiny Roe & Dot Dotson
Gypsy Joe vs. Chris Belkas
Jack Laskin vs. Billy Parks

1/29/59 Jacksonville, FL
Judy Glover beat Olga Zepeda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks beat Black Jack Dillon(31:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas beat Benny Trudell

1/29/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Irish Jackie & Mae Weston vs. Farmer McGregor & Kitty Adams in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Dick Steinborn of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Tito Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/30/59 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer beat Eddie Graham & Dr. Jerry Graham by reverse decision in a 2 of 3 falls
Chris Belkas beat Johnny Walker
Farmer McGregor & Ann Regan beat Kitty Adams & Tiny Roe in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/2/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham vs. Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Dr. Jerry Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe vs. Rocco Columbo

2/3/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dick the Bruiser beat Mighty Jumbo(sub for Paul Anderson)
Don Eagle & Rocky Columbo beat Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Billy Parks beat Gypsy Joe

2/3/59 Lake Worth, FL @ Legion Arena
Jack Vansky beat Tito Gomez
Cowboy Bradley & Ann Regan beat Irish Jackie & Olga Zepeda
Marco Polo beat Black Jack Dillon by DQ

2/3/59 Fort Myers, FL @ Armory
Masked Terror beat Ray Villmer
Judy Glover & Kitty Adams beat Dot Dotson & Mae Weston
Harry Smith draw Chris Belkas(sub for Scotty Williams)

2/3/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Judy Grable & Farmer McGregor vs. Ella Waldek & Tiny Roe
Dick Steinborn vs. Juan Ferraro
plus 2 other matches

2/5/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Dick The Bruiser & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover vs. Judy Grable in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo vs. Russ Columbo

2/5/59 Jacksonville, FL
Farmer McGregor & Cowboy Bradley beat Irish Jackie & Tiny Roe(39:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks beat Danny Ferraza(sub for Chris Belkas)(27:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Farmer McGregor beat Irish Jackie(12:00)
Tiny Roe beat Cowboy Bradley(11:00)

2/6/59 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mighty Jumbo beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer vs. Eddie Graham & Dr. Jerry Graham in a match with 2 referees
Judy Grable vs. Ella Waldek in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/8/59 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Haystacks Calhoun beat Dick The Bruiser

2/9/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dick Steinborn vs. Eddie Gossett in a no time limit match with Ray Villmer as special referee
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover vs. Judy Grable

2/9/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Antonino Rocca beat Dick The Bruiser

2/10/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Dr. Jerry Graham
Fabulous Moolah vs. Judy Glover
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs. Jack Vansky & Harry Lewis

2/10/59 St. Petersburg, FL @ Armory
Antonino Rocca & Ray Villmer beat Dick The Bruiser & Mike DiBiase

2/10/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Eddie Graham & Steve Stanlee vs. Tito Gomez & Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kitty Adams vs. Ann Regan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

2/11/59 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Paul Anderson beat Mighty Jumbo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn & Tito Gomez beat Eddie Graham & Dr. Jerry Graham by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Gomez beat Dr. Jerry Graham by DQ
Dick Steinborn draw Eddie Graham

2/12/59 Jacksonville, FL
Don Eagle beat Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Zorro double countout with Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover draw Judy Grable(30:00)

2/12/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Antonino Rocco vs. Dr. Jerry Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Steve Stanlee vs. Ray Villmer & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah vs. Ell Waldek in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/13/59 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Eagle & Antonino Rocca vs. Eddie Graham & Dr. Jerry Graham
Paul Anderson vs. Dick The Bruiser
Ray Villmer vs. Gene Stanlee

2/16/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Jack Vansky & Jack Terry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs. Eddie Graham & Dr. Jerry Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Stanlee vs. Bob Hess

2/17/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

2/17/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
5-man battle royal including Mighty Jumbo, Chris Belkas, Cyclone Anaya, Hurricane Anaya and Black Jack Dillon
Fabulous Moolah vs. Rita Cortez
Plus 2 other matches

2/17/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

2/18/59 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Don Eagle vs. Gypsy Joe
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs. Jack Vansky & Black Jack Dillon
Plus 2 other matches

2/19/59 Jacksonville, FL
Fabulous Moolah beat Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Zorro beat Billy Parks
Marco Polo draw Tito Gomez

2/19/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Gypsy Joe & Jack Vansky in a handicap match
Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya
Kitty Adams vs. Rita Cortez

2/20/59 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Haystack Calhoun won a 5-man battle royal
Fabulous Moolah beat Ella Waldek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cyclone Anaya beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Hurricane Anaya beat Jack Terry

2/23/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

2/24/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mighty Jumbo & Jack Vansky vs. Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya
Ann Regan vs. Mae Weston
Plus 1 other match

2/24/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Argentina Rocca, Don Eagle & Ray Villmer vs. Dr. Jerry Graham, Eddie Graham & Black Jack Dillon

2/24/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Marco Polo & Tito Gomez vs. Gypsy Joe & Jack Laskin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez vs. Pat Sherry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

2/25/59 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Fabulous Moolah vs. Rita Cortez
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs. Jack Vansky & Black Jack Dillon

2/26/59 Jacksonville, FL
Don Eagle beat Zorro in a 2 of 3 falls match
Black Jack Dillon beat Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo draw Chris Belkas(30:00)

2/26/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Dr. Jerry Graham, Eddie Graham & Gypsy Joe vs. Cyclone Anaya, Hurricane Anaya & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover vs. Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Hurricane Anaya
Eddie Graham vs. Cyclone Anaya

2/27/59 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Eagle & Antonino Rocca beat Eddie Graham & Dr. Jerry Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Great Zorro in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Laskin beat Ike Eakins

3/2/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

3/3/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

3/3/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya
Tito Gomez vs. Jack Vansky
Plus 1 other match

3/3/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

3/4/59 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Don Eagle & Tito Gomez beat Jack Vansky & Black Jack Dillon(36:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Sherry beat Olga Zepeda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky draw Tito Gomez(15:00)

3/5/59 Jacksonville, FL
Harry Smith beat Zorro by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover & Big Ike Eakin(sub for Dick Steinborn) beat Rita Cortez & Black Jack Dillon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover draw Rita Cortez(15:00)
Black Jack Dillon draw Harry Smith(15:00)

3/5/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Eagle vs. Dr. Jerry Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Black Demons vs. Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable vs. Dot Dotson in a 2 of  falls match

3/6/59 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Anderson & Ray Villmer beat Eddie Graham & Dr. Jerry Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Laskin beat Black Demon XX
Black Demon X beat Chris Belkas

3/7/59 Daytona Beach, FL
Dick Beyer & Marco Polo beat Jack Laskey & Al Mills
Princess White Cloud beat Olga Zepeda
Dick Beyer draw Jack Laskey
Marco Polo beat Al Mills by DQ

3/7/59 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs. Bob Hess & Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Tito Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

3/9/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya beat Bill Parks & Zorro(unmasked as Lord Albert Mills) via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
Judy Glover & Dick Steinborn beat Olga Zepeda & Bob Hess in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
Plus 2 other matches

3/10/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle vs. Jack Vansky
Olga Zepeda & Sylvia Torres vs. Judy Grable & Princess White Cloud
Plus 2 other matches

3/10/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs. Dick Beyer & Chris Belkas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Zorro vs. Ray Villmer
Plus 2 other matches

3/10/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

3/11/59 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Dick Steinborn & Tito Gomez vs. The Black Demons
Pat Sherry vs. Betty Clark
Plus 1 other match

3/12/59 Jacksonville, FL
Don Eagle & Harry Smith beat Zorro(unmasked as Lord Albert Mills) & Black Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas beat Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith beat Black Jack Dillon(11:00)

3/12/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham in a handicap match
The Black Demons vs. Dick Steinborn & Ray Villmer
Plus 1 other match

3/13/59 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Black Demons beat Haystack Calhoun & Jack Laskin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Eddie Graham
Hurricane Anaya beat Jack Terry

3/14/59 Daytona Beach, FL
Dick Steinborn vs. ??
Judy Grable vs. ??

3/16/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Cyclone Anaya, Hurricane Anaya & Dick Steinborn vs. Dr. Jerry Graham, Eddie Graham & Bob Hess in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
Plus 3 other matches

3/17/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

3/17/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
5-girl battle royal including Betty Clark, Pat Sherry, Mae Weston, Margie Ramsey and Judy Grable
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs. Jack Vansky & Ray Villmer

3/17/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

3/18/59 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Margie Ramsey & Pat Sherry vs. Betty Clark & Dot Dotson
Dick Steinborn vs. Jack Vansky
Plus 2 other girls matches

3/19/59 Jacksonville, FL
Sylvia Torres beat Judy Glover by countout
Marco Polo beat Prince Omar by DQ
Tito Gomez draw Billy Parks(30:00)

3/19/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Black Demons vs. Dick Steinborn & Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
5-girl battle royal including Princess White Cloud, Judy Grable, Betty Clark, Pat Sherry and Dorothy Ramsey

3/20/59 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer vs. The Black Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
7-girl battle royal including Judy Grable, Betty Clark, Pat Sherry, Princess White Cloud, Sylvia Torres, ?? and Margie Ramsey
Plus 3 other matches

3/23/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
2 tag matches including Don Eagle, Cyclone Anaya, Hurricane Anaya, Ray Villmer, girls and others

3/24/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

3/24/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs. Jack Vansky & Ray Villmer
Betty Clark vs. Rita Cortez
Plus 2 other matches

3/24/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

3/26/59 Jacksonville, FL
Harry Smith & Tito Gomez beat Jack Vansky & Prince Omar(37:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mae Weston beat Sylvia Torres(27:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Gomez beat Prince Omar(9:00)
Harry Smith beat Jack Vansky(11:00)

3/26/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Ray Villmer & Paul Anderson vs. The Black Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Girl’s match
Plus 1 other match

3/27/59 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
No wrestling

3/30/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sheik of Araby vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Eagle vs. Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo vs. Chris Belkas

3/31/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

3/31/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dot Dotson & Mae Weston vs. Judy Glover & Margie Ramsey
Jack Vansky vs. Tito Gomez
Marco Polo vs. Harry Smith

3/31/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:48 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:55 am
  PM Quote Reply
42nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
4/2/59 Jacksonville, FL
Dick Steinborn & Chris Belkas beat Jack Vansky & Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Bence beat Earl Guess in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn beat Prince Omar by DQ
Chris Belkas beat Jack Vansky

4/2/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Eagle vs. Sheik of Araby
Ray Villmer vs. Black Demon X
Rita Cortez vs. Mae Weston in a match with Gloria Adams as special referee

4/3/59 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Eagle & Chris Belkas(sub for Ray Villmer) beat Sheik of Araby & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover beat Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas draw Tito Gomez

4/6/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sheik of Araby vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo & Judy Glover vs. Bob Hess & Ella Waldek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

4/7/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

4/7/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle & Tito Gomez vs. Ray Villmer & Jack Vansky
Judy Glover vs. Ella Waldek
Tito Gomez vs. Jack Vansky

4/7/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

4/9/59 Jacksonville, FL
Don Eagle beat Prince Omar(32:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks beat Bob Hess by reverse decision
Chris Belkas beat Tito Gomez(17:00)

4/13/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

4/14/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

4/14/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ella Waldek vs. Judy Glover
Ray Villmer vs. Tito Gomez
Harry Smith vs. Demon X

4/14/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

4/16/59 Jacksonville, FL
Harry Smith beat Bob Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover beat Ella Waldek(34:00)
Chris Belkas draw Marco Polo

4/17/59 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Harry Smith & Chris Belkas beat Bob Hess & Mr. X by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dot Dotson beat Mae Weston
Mr. X draw Chris Belkas(20:00)

4/23/59 Jacksonville, FL
Pat O’Hara beat Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith beat Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Earl Guess beat Bill Napolitan(sub for John Heath)

4/30/59 Jacksonville, FL
Bob Shipp(sub for Al Mills) beat Pat O’Hara
Tommy Todd beat Charley Harben by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Stinson beat George Passmore(16:00)

5/7/59 Jacksonville, FL
Princess Chi Chi(sub for Dot Dotson) beat Arlene Ratliff
Tommy Todd & Lou Stinson beat Mickey Blassie & Charley Harben by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Stinson draw Mickey Blassie(15:00)
Charley Harben draw Tommy Todd(15:00)

5/14/59 Jacksonville, FL
Princess Chi Chi(sub for Sylvia Torres) beat Arlene Ratliff(sub for Margie Ramsey)
Tommy Todd & Lou Stinson beat Bob Shipp & Mickey Blassie by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Stinson draw Mickey Blassie(15:00)
Tommy Todd draw Bob Shipp(15:00)

5/21/59 Jacksonville, FL
Ann Regan beat Sylvia Torres by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Shipp & Mickey Blassie beat Lou Stinson & Tommy Todd in a Texas death match
Lou Stinson beat Bob Shipp
Tommy Todd draw Mickey Blassie(15:00)

5/28/59 Jacksonville, FL May 28, 1959
Farmer Powell beat Bob Shipp in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tommy Todd beat Rocky Guess by reverse decision
Earl Guess draw Lou Stinson(30:00)

6/4/59 Jacksonville, FL
6-man battle royal
Farmer Powell beat Earl Guess in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rocky Guess beat Bob Shipp
Tommy Todd draw Lou Stinson

6/11/59 Jacksonville, FL
Tommy Todd beat Gypsy Joe by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rocky Guess beat Charley Harben(35:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Stinson beat John Theobold(30:00) by countout

6/18/59 Jacksonville, FL
Tommy Todd beat John Theobold in a mud wrestling match
Farmer Powell beat Mickey Blassie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Stinson beat Johnny Heath

6/25/59 Jacksonville, FL
Margie Ramsey beat Sylvia Torres by default, as Torres failed to show
Chris Zaharias beat Tommy Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Charley Laye beat Jack O’Reilly by reverse decision
Chris Zaharias draw Jimmy Smith(30:00)

6/27/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Chris Zaharias vs. Jimmy Smith
Charlie Laye vs. Jack O’Reilly
Plus a girl’s match with Gloria Adams as special referee


Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:49 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:56 am
  PM Quote Reply
43rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
7/2/59 Jacksonville, FL
Margie Ramsey beat Patsy Corbett in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack O’Reilly & Chris Zaharias beat Jimmy Smith & Charley Laye
Charley Laye draw Jack O’Reilly
Jimmy Smith no contest with Chris Zaharias

7/4/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Chris Zaharias & Jack O’Reilly vs. Charlie Laye & Rocky Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Regan vs. Marjorie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Charlie Laye vs. Chris Zaharias
Jack O’Reilly vs. Rocky Smith

7/9/59 Jacksonville, FL
Marco Polo won a 5-man battle royal
Charley Laye draw Chris Zaharias
Marco Polo beat Jack O’Reilly
Ann Regan beat Margie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/16/59 Jacksonville, FL
Nick Carter beat Al Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Hiers beat Wild Bill Lawley
Ben Bunyon beat Roughhouse Boatwright
Johnny King draw Bill Watson

7/23/59 Jacksonville, FL
Nick Carter & Bill Hiers beat Roughhouse Boatright & Bill Lawley
Ben Bunyon beat John Theobold
Bill Hiers beat Roughhouse Boatright
Nick Carter beat Wild Bill Lawley

7/30/59 Jacksonville, FL July 30, 1959
Tiny Oxford & Bill Hiers beat Bill Lawley & Polish Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ben Bunyon beat Roughhouse Boatright in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Hiers beat Bill Lawley by DQ
Tiny Oxford draw Polish Angel(15:00)

8/6/59 Jacksonville, FL
Tiny Oxford & Tommy Todd beat Bill Lawley & Polish Angel by DQ
Ben Bunyon beat Ronnie Parrot(sub for Jim Dalton)
Tommy Todd draw Polish Angel(15:00)
Tiny Oxford draw Bill Lawley(15:00)

8/13/59 Jacksonville, FL
Rocky Guess beat Black Panther by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ben Bunyon draw Wild Bill Lawley(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Hiers beat Roughhouse Boatright(22:00) by DQ

8/20/59 Jacksonville, FL
Al Hiers & Tommy Todd beat Black Panther & Roughhouse Boatright by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ben Bunyon beat Jim Dalton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roughhouse Boatright draw Tommy Todd(15:00)
Bill Hiers beat Black Panther by DQ

8/27/59 Jacksonville, FL
Bill Hiers & Ben Bunyon no contest with Bill Lawley & Black Panther in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Alexander beat Jim Dalton by DQ
Ben Bunyon draw Wild Bill Lawley(15:00)
Bill Hiers draw Black Panther(15:00)
Note: No other shows were held in Jacksonville until January 7, 1960

9/9/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Eric Von Hess vs. Harry Smith & Luis Torres
Rita Cortez vs. Ann Regan

9/14/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Luis Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Regan vs. Margie Ramsey

9/21/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Johnny Rebel
Pat Sherry vs. Ann Regan in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/26/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Luis Torres & Ann Regan vs. Ray Villmer & Pat Sherry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Johnny Rebel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Regan vs. Pat Sherry

9/28/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Judy Grable vs. Margie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith & Ray Villmer vs. Eddie Graham & Johnny Bence in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match


Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:49 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:56 am
  PM Quote Reply
44th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
10/5/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

10/8/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Pat Lyda & Margie Ramsey vs. Judy Grable & Peggy Adams
Pat O’Hara vs. Eddie Graham
Boom Boom Pantazi vs. Speedy Gonzales

10/10/59 Miami, FL @ Stadium
Eddie Graham & Eric Von Hess vs. Johnny Bence & Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joey Maxim as special referee
Judy Grable vs. Margie Ramsey
Boom Boom Pantazi vs. Luis Torres

10/12/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Judy Grable vs. Pat Sherry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer & Johnny Bence vs. Jan Madrid & Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

10/13/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

10/13/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Judy Grable & Ann Regan vs. Pat Lyda & Peggy Allen
Luis Torres vs. Jan Madrid
Plus 2 other matches

10/13/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

10/15/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Pat O’Hara vs. Red Raider
Ann Regan vs. Peggy Allen
Chris Averoff vs. Eddie Graham in a match with Boom Boom Panzini as special referee

10/17/59 Miami, FL @ Stadium
Peggy Adams & Ann Regan vs. Pat Lyda & Sylvia Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Menace vs. Luis Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Bence vs. Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/19/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

10/20/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

10/20/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Luis Torres & Jose Garcia vs. Jan Madrid & Eddie Graham
Luis Torres vs. Jan Madrid
Pat Lyda vs. Ann Regan

10/20/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

10/24/59 Miami, FL @ Stadium
Eddie Graham vs. Marco Polo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Menace vs. Jose Garcia
Judy Grable vs. Margie Ramsey

10/26/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

10/27/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

10/27/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Harry Smith vs. Jan Madrid
Patsy Miller vs. Margie Ramsey
Jose Garcia vs. Boom Boom Pantazi

10/27/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

10/29/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Red Menace & Pat Lyda vs. Tito Carreon & Jay Scott
Tony Jiminez vs. Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Lyda vs. Jay Scott
Red Menace vs. Tito Carreon

10/31/59 Miami, FL @ Stadium
Eddie Graham & Red Menace vs. Tito Carreon & Marco Polo in a 2  of 3 falls match
Jack Donovan vs. Jose Garcia
Black Jack Dillon vs. Tony Jiminez

11/2/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Chris Averoff vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid vs. Bob Kappel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Garcia vs. Chris Belkas

11/2/59 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Johnny Bence vs. Tito Carreon
Judy Grable vs. Pat Lyda
Jim Martin vs. Marco Polo

11/3/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/3/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tag tournament
Luis Torres & Tito Carreon vs. Johnny Bence & Black Jack Dillon
Pat Lyda & Joyce Scott vs. Patsy Corbett & Judy Grable
Winners to meet in mixed tag match

11/3/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

11/5/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Red Menace vs. Don Curtis & Bob Kappel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Lyda vs. Fran Gravette in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Menace vs. Bob Kappel
Eddie Graham vs. Don Curtis

11/7/59 Miami, FL @ Stadium
Johnny Bence & Marco Polo vs. Black Jack Dillon & Red Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joey Maxim as special referee
Tito Carreon vs. Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Jimmy Martin

11/9/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ray Villmer vs. Chris Averoff in a Texas death match
Don Curtis vs. Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Kappel vs. Jimmy Martin

11/10/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/10/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Garcia(aka Jose Lothario) & Luis Torres beat Jan Madrid & Jack Donovan via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Princess White Cloud beat Pat Lyda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid draw Luis Torres(15:00)

11/10/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

11/12/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Curtis vs. Red Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon vs. Eddie Graham
Pat Lyda vs. Jay Scott

11/14/59 Miami, FL @ Stadium
Tito Carreon vs. Red Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Al Martin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Galento vs. Jose Garcia
Pat Lyda vs. Jay Scott

11/16/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ray Villmer & Don Curtis vs. Jan Madrid & Chris Averoff in a no time limit match
Bob Kappel vs. Billy Cox in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

11/17/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/17/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jan Madrid & Ray Villmer vs. Silento Rodriguez & Tito Carreon
Judy Grable vs. Sylvia Torres
Plus 2 other matches

11/17/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

11/18/59 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Sylvia Torres vs. Ann Regan
Jan Madrid & Eddie Graham vs. Tito Carreon & Harry Smith

11/19/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Silento Rodriguez vs. Red Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Don Curtis
Fran Gravette vs. Margie Ramsey

11/21/59 Miami, FL @ Stadium
Tito Carreon vs. Red Menace in a Texas death match
Eddie Graham vs. Silento Rodriguez
Chris Averoff vs. Don Curtis
Al Galento vs. Al Martin

11/23/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Chris Averoff & Jan Madrid beat Eddie Graham & Don Curtis by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Paul Henning beat Jack Donovan by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fran Gravette beat Sylvia Torres

11/23/59 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
El Diablo vs. Tito Carreon
Chico Venegas vs. Marco Polo
Jose Garcia vs. Bob Kappel

11/24/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/24/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tito Carreon vs. Jan Madrid in a no time limit match
Harry Smith vs. Tony Jiminez
Jose Garcia vs. Chico Venegas

11/24/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

11/28/59 Miami, FL @ Stadium
Tito Carreon & Don Curtis vs. Al Galento & Red Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joey Maxim as special referee
Chris Averoff vs. Harry Smith
Fran Gravette vs. Sylvia Torres

11/30/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham vs. Jan Madrid in a no time limit match
Jack Donovan vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Paul Henning vs. Chris Averoff

12/1/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/1/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Harry Smith & Tito Carreon vs. Jan Madrid & Chico Venegas
Fran Gravette vs. Sylvia Torres
Jan Madrid vs. Tito Carreon

12/1/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

12/5/59 Miami, FL @ Stadium
Tito Carreon & Don Curtis vs. Al Galento & Red Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Averoff vs. Terry Dugan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Garcia vs. Chico Venegas

12/7/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham vs. Jan Madrid in a boxing match with Joey Maxim as special referee
Don Curtis vs. Chris Averoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez vs. Fran Gravette
Red Raider vs. Johnny Walker

12/8/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/8/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tito Carreon vs. Chico Venegas
Rita Cortez vs. Fran Gravette
Jerry Dugan vs. Harry Smith

12/8/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

12/12/59 Miami, FL @ Stadium
Don Curtis vs. Red Menace in a death match
Eddie Graham vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon vs. Chico Venegas
Johnny Walker vs. ??

12/14/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Red Raider vs. Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo vs. Johnny Walker

12/15/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/15/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tito Carreon vs. Red Raider
Jose Garcia vs. Chico Venegas
Marco Polo vs. Jimmy Martin

12/15/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Antonino Rocca vs. El Diablo
 
12/19/59 Miami, FL @ Stadium
Tito Carreon & Antonino Rocca vs. Al Galento & Red Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sylvia Torres vs. Ella Waldek

12/21/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Rey Urbano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham vs. Jan Madrid & Red Raider in a no DQ, no time limit match with 2 referees
Marco Polo vs. Harry Lewis

12/22/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/22/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Jan Madrid
Angelo Poffo vs. Tito Carreon
Jose Garcia vs. Harry Lewis

12/22/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Red Raider beat Ray Villmer to win Southern Title
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Rey Urbano & Al Galento
Dory Funk beat Ed Fietta(aka El Diablo)(26:00)
Harry Smith draw Marco Polo
Bob Kappel beat Jim Martin

12/25/59 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Antonino Rocca beat Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Angelo Poffo beat Tito Carreon & Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match  
Ella Waldek beat Dot Dotson(sub for Mae Weston)
Dory Funk beat Red Menace by DQ

12/28/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Rey Urbano & Angelo Poffo vs. Don Curtis & Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Galento vs. Dory Funk
Plus 1 other match

12/29/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/29/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hans Schmidt vs. Harry Smith
Tito Carreon vs. Angelo Poffo
Eddie Graham vs. Jimmy Martin

12/29/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

12/30/59 St. Petersburg, FL @ Worth Gable Armory
Ella Wladek vs. Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins vs. Angelo Poffo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Funk vs. Don Curtis

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:49 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:57 am
  PM Quote Reply
45th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
1/1/60 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Curtis & Antonino Rocca beat Eddie Graham & Angelo Poffo in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Red Menace(Pedro Godoy) beat Ray Villmer
Tito Carreon beat Al Galento
Jose Garcia beat Rey Urbano

1/2/60 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Black Jack Dillon in a match with Ike Eakins as special referee
Dot Dotson vs. Ella Waldek
Jose Garcia vs. Jan Madrid

1/4/60 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Rey Urbano vs. Tito Carreon
Ella Wladek vs. Judy Glover
Marco Polo vs. Jan Madrid

??1/4/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Black Jack Dillon & El Diablo beat Ike Eakins & Pat O'Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava beat Al Galento by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike DiBiase beat Johnny Walker via pinfall

1/4/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Red Raider(Pedro Godoy) beat Eddie Graham by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny McShain beat Bob Kappel via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Angelo Poffo via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/5/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Marco Polo & Tito Carreon beat Eddie Graham & Angelo Poffo
Jan Madrid beat Johnny Walker
Judy Glover beat Ella Waldek by DQ

1/5/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ike Eakins vs. Black Jack Dillon
Prince Maiava vs. Al Galento
Bob Kappel vs. Rey Urbano

1/5/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Red Raider & Danny McShain beat Ray Villmer & Harry Smith via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat John Paul Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike DiBiase beat Pat McManus(20:15)

1/6/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Danny McShain vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek vs. Judy Glover in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo vs. Rey Urbano

1/6/60 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Red Raider beat Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Jim Martin(16:00)
Ann Regan beat Dot Dotson

1/6/60 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Ike Eakins beat Angelo Poffo in a match with Don Curtis as special referee
John Paul Henning beat Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava beat Black Jack Dillon

1/7/60 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Ike Eakins beat El Diablo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Paul Henning beat Al Galento by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Kappel draw Tito Venega

1/7/60 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Red Raider vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny McShain vs. Marco Polo
Jan Madrid vs. Juan Garcia
Judy Glover vs. Dot Dotson

1/7/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Angelo Poffo
Don Curtis vs. Mike DiBiase
Eddie Graham vs. Tito Carreon
Ella Waldek vs. Ann Regan

1/7/60 Jacksonville, FL @ Main & Beaver Arena
Jimmy Martin & Johnny Walker beat Black Jack Dillon & Rey Urbano
Prince Maiava beat Tony Jiminez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jimmy Martin draw Black Jack Dillon(15:00)
Johnny Walker draw Rey Urbano(15:00)

1/8/60 Arcadia, FL @ Fort Smith Armory
Prince Maiava vs. Al Galento in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker vs. Rey Urbano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Referee Big Ike Eakins

1/8/60 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tito Carreon & Ray Villmer beat Eddie Graham & Red Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Angelo Poffo in a Texas death match
Danny McShain beat Marco Polo
Mike DiBiase beat Jose Garcia

1/9/60 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Harry Smith vs. Rey Urbano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek & Dot Dotson vs. Judy Glover & Ann Regan in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/9/60 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ike Eakins & Ray Villmer beat Jan Madrid & Black Jack Dillon by reverse decision in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat El Diablo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Jan Madrid by DQ

1/9/60 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Red Raider vs. Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Garcia vs. Tony Jiminez
Plus an opening match

1/9/60 Miami, FL @ Baseball Stadium
Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham
Tito Carreon & Marco Polo vs. Mike DiBiase & Chico Venegas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Galento vs. Prince Maiava
Dot Dotson vs. Dixie Dugan

??1/11/60 Fort Myers, FL @ Legion Arena
Ike Eakins vs. El Diablo in a loser leaves town match
Black Jack Dillon vs. Prince Maiava
Mike DiBiase vs. Tito Carreon

1/11/60 Fort Pierce, FL @ Armory
5-woman battle royal featuring Ella Waldek, Judy Glover, Ann Regan, Sylvia Torres & Dot Dotson
Marco Polo vs. Rey Urbano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

1/11/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Red Raider draw Don Curtis(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid beat Harry Smith(sub for Dory Funk) via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/11/60 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Coliseum
Ike Eakins beat El Diablo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon beat Mike DiBiase by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava beat Black Jack Dillon

1/12/60 Lake Worth, FL @ @ American Legion Arena
Tito Carreon beat Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Funk beat Red Menace by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Jimmy Martin in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/12/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pat O’Hara & Ike Eakins vs. Black Jack Dillon & Rey Urbano
John Henning vs. El Diablo
Pat O’Hara vs. Black Jack Dillon

1/12/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham beat Danny McShain
Don Curtis beat Mike DiBiase by reverse decision
Judy Glover & Anne Regan beat Ella Waldek & Mae Weston
Prince Maiava beat Al Galento

1/13/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Danny McShain vs. Bill Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid vs. Jim Martin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek vs. Sharon Lass in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/13/60 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Red Raider & Black Jack Dillon beat Tito Carreon & Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Rey Urbano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Black Jack Dillon draw Tito Carreon

1/13/60 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Judy Glover & Ann Regan beat Dot Dotson & Pat Lyda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike DiBiase beat Johnny Walker by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava beat Ed Fietta in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/14/60 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Ella Waldek beat Sharon Lass in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Funk beat Chico Venegas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ret Urbano draw Jimmy Martin(sub for John Paul Henning) in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/14/60 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Red Raider vs. Bill Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny McShain vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover & Dixie Dugan vs. Pat Luda & Bonnie Watson in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/14/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer & Don Curtis vs. Mike DiBiase & Jan Madrid
Ann Regan vs. Sylvia Torres
Prince Maiava vs. Don Fietta

1/14/60 Jacksonville, FL @ Man & Beaver Streets Arena
Johnny Walker beat Black Jack Dillon in a Texas death match
Jose Torres Garcia draw Bob Kappel(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny King beat Pat McManus

1/15/60 Arcadia, FL @ Fort Smith Armory
Ann Regan & Johnny Walker vs. Pat Lyda & Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Regan vs. Pat Lyda
Johnny Walker vs. Jan Madrid

1/15/60 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Curtis & Ray Villmer beat Danny McShain & Red Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon beat Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek beat Sharon Lass
Prince Maiava beat Jack Vansky

1/16/60 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Judy Glover vs. Ella Waldek in a Texas death match
Jack Vansky vs. Harry Smith
Ret Urbano vs. Billy Parks

1/16/60 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Walker vs. Black Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Jan Madrid
Bonnie Watson vs. Ann Regan

1/16/60 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jim Martin vs. Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Fietta vs. Jose Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pay Lyda vs. Dot Dotson 30:00

1/16/60 Miami, FL @ Baseball Stadium
Don Curtis & Luis Hernandez beat Mike DiBiase & Al Galento
Sylvia Torres beat Sharon Lass
Prince Maiava beat Red Menace
Dory Funk beat Tony Jiminez

??1/18/60 Fort Myers, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bonnie Watson beat Sylvia Torres
Pat Lyda draw Judy Glover
Mike DiBiase beat Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava beat Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sylvia Torres & Bonnie Watson were the last two remaining in the 5 woman battle royal, so they wrestled in the main event;  Others in that battle royal were Ella Waldek, Judy Glover & Pat Lyda

1/18/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny McShain beat Eddie Graham in a death match
Don Curtis vs. Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Funk vs. Jan Madrid

1/18/60 Hialeah, FL @ Youth Center
Pat Lyda vs. Ann Regan
Ray Villmer vs. Black Jack Dillon
Johnny Walker vs. Red Menace

1/19/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Judy Glover & Dixie Duggan beat Ella Waldek & Pat Lyda(22:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine beat Dory Funk by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon beat Ray Villmer by DQ

1/19/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Billy Parks double countout with Rey Urbano
Ann Regan & Bonnie Watson beat Dot Dotson & Mae Weston in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid beat Johnny Walker

1/19/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mike DiBiase bear Red Raider by countout to win Southern Title in a match with Ike Eakins as special referee
Prince Maiava beat Danny McShain
Don Curtis(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Marco Polo(13:00)
Luis Hernandez beat Jack Vansky(21:00) via pinfall

1/20/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jan Madrid & Danny McShain vs. Bill Parks & Jim Martin in a 2 of 3 falls match 60:00
Jose Garcia vs. Tony Jiminez
plus 1 other match

1/20/60 Fort Pierce, FL @ Armory
Judy Glover vs. Ella Waldek in a Texas death match
Ray Villmer vs. Marco Polo
Al Galento vs. Luis Hernandez

1/20/60 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Mike DiBiase beat Prince Maiava by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Funk draw Jack Vansky(15:00)
Ann Regan beat Bonnie Watson by DQ

1/21/60 Bradenton, FL @ National Guard Armory
Danny McShain vs. Tito Carreon
Rey Urbano beat Dory Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Black Jack Dillon vs. Jimmy Martin

1/21/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek vs. Judy Glover
Prince Maiava vs. Jan Madrid

1/21/60 Jacksonville, FL @ Arena
Harry Smith draw Red Raider
Luis Hernandez beat Al Galento in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks beat Jack Vansky via pinfall

1/22/60 Arcadia, FL @ Fort Smith Armory
Bob Kappel vs. Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Regan vs. Mae Weston in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/22/60 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Curtis & Ray Villmer vs. Eddie Graham & Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Funk vs. Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek vs. Dixie Dugan
Prince Maiava vs. Danny McShain 

1/23/60 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Billy Parks & Harry Smith vs. Rey Urbano & Jack Vansky
Ann Regan vs. Mae Weston
Billy Parks vs. Rey Urbano

1/23/60 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ike Eakins & Roy Villmer beat Jan Madrid & Black Jack Dillon by reverse decision
Judy Glover vs. Bonnie Watson
Marco Polo vs. Chico Venega

1/23/60 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Danny McShain vs. Jim Martin in a Texas death match
Tony Jiminez vs. Bob Kappel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Garcia vs. Al Galento

1/23/60 Miami, FL @ Baseball Stadium
Tito Carreon & Luis Hernandez beat Mike DiBiase & Johnny Valentine
Dory Funk beat Eddie Graham by DQ
Prince Maiava beat Red Menace

??1/25/60 Fort Myers, FL @ American Legion Coliseum
Pat Lyda & Mae Weston beat Bonnie Watson & Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks beat Mike DiBiase by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava beat Rey Urbano by DQ

1/25/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny McShain beat Ray Villmer by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Dory Funk beat Jan Madrid & Johnny Valentine
Ella Waldek beat Ann Regan via pinfall

1/25/60 Hialeah, FL @ Youth Center
Don Curtis vs. Red Menace
Johnny King vs. Jack Vansky
Sylvia Torres vs. Judy Glover

1/26/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham vs. Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Funk vs. Johnny Valentine
Ann Regan vs. Pat Lyda
Jack Vansky vs. Jose Garcia

1/26/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
5-girls battle royal including Bonnie Watson, Dot Dotson, Mae Weston, Dixie Dugan and Ella Waldek
Billy Parks vs. Rey Urbano
Marco Polo vs. Jan Madrid

1/26/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mike DiBiase draw Don Curtis
Danny McShain beat Prince Maiava
Ray Villmer beat Black Jack Dillon
Judy Glover beat Sylvia Torres by DQ

1/27/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Billy Parks vs. Jan Madrid & Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match with Milo Steinborn as special referee
Jose Garcia vs. Chico Venegas in a 2 of 3 falls match
plus 1 other match

1/27/60 Fort Pierce, FL @ Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Tito Carreon
Jack Vansky vs. Bob Kappel
Sylvia Torres vs. Pat Lyda

1/27/60 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Harry Smith vs. Red Raider
Marco Polo vs. Tiny Jiminez
Ann Regan vs. Bonnie Watson

1/28/60 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Dory Funk double countout with Rey Urbano in 3rd fall
Black Jack Dillon beat Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson beat Mae Weston in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/28/60 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Gregory Jarque vs. Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Lyda vs. Ann Regan
Harry Smith vs. Marco Polo

1/28/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Valentine & Eddie Graham vs. Prince Maiava & Don Curtis
5-woman battle royal featuring Pat Lyda, Sylvia Torres, Judy Glover, Dixie Dugan & Ella Waldek

1/28/60 Jacksonville, FL @ Arena
Harry Smith beat Mike DiBiase(sub for Red Raider) by DQ
Luis Hernandez beat Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker draw Jose Garcia(30:00)

1/29/60 Arcadia, FL @ Fort Smith Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek vs. Judy Glover in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/30/60 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Prince Maiava vs. Jack Vansky
5-woman battle royal featuring Judy Glover, Ann Regan, Sylvia Torres, Pat Lyda & Bonnie Watson

1/30/60 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ike Eakins & Roy Villmer vs. Jan Madrid & Black Jack Dillon in a Texas royal match
Marco Polo vs. John Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dot Dotson vs. Mae Weston

1/30/60 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Kappel vs. Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith vs. Rey Urbano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Garcia vs. Chico Venega

1/30/60 Miami, FL @ Baseball Stadium
Eddie Graham beat Dory Funk in a no time limit match
Don Curtis & Dixie Dugan beat Mike DiBiase & Ella Waldek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Hernandez beat Johnny King

??2/1/60 Fort Myers, FL @ American Legion Coliseum
Haystacks Calhoun beat Black Jack Dillon & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
Billy Parks beat Jack Terry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Hernandez draw Gregory Jarque in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/1/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny McShain draw Ray Villmer
Judy Glover & Dandy Andy Moore beat Pat Lyda & Pee Wee James
Prince Maiava beat Jim Siskay(9:00)

2/2/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Eddie Graham
Pee Wee James vs. Pancho Lopez
Mike DiBiase vs. Dory Funk

2/2/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Jan Madrid & Black Jack Dillon
Ann Regan & Dandy Andy vs. Mae Weston & Irish Jackie
Billy Parks vs. Jack Terry in a match with 2 referees

2/2/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Antonino Rocca beat Red Raider & unmasked him
Mike DiBiase vs. Dory Funk
Pancho Lopez & Ann Regan vs. Irish Jackie & Mae Weston
Don Curtis vs. Jan Madrid

2/3/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Bill Parks & Luis Hernandez vs. Jan Madrid & Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match with 3 referees
Irish Jackie vs. Pancho Lopez
plus 1 other match

2/3/60 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Black Jack Dillon & Jack Vansky in a handicap match
5-woman battle royal featuring Ella Waldek, Judy Glover, Ann Regan, Dot Dotson & Pat Lyda
plus 2 other matches

2/3/60 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Antonino Rocca beat Mike DiBiase by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Tito Carreon(sub for Don Curtis) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kitty Adams & Dandy Andy Moore beat Sylvia Torres & Pee Wee James in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/4/60 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Vansky & Jack Terry in a handicap match
Ray Villmer vs. Black Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson vs. Ann Regan in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/4/60 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Antonino Rocca vs. ??

2/4/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham vs. Prince Maiava
Mike DiBiase vs. Dory Funk
Pee Wee James & Dot Dotson vs. Dandy Andy Moore & Judy Glover

2/4/60 Jacksonville, FL @ Arena
Yoli Perez & Sylvia Torres beat Pat Lyda & Mae Weston in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith draw Luis Hernandez(45:00)
Sylvia Torres beat Pat Lyda
Yoli Perez draw Mae Weston

2/5/60 Arcadia, FL @ Fort Smith Armory
Billy Parks & Harry Smith vs. Rey Urbano & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/5/60 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Antonino Rocca beat Eddie Graham
Haystacks Calhoun beat Ike Eakins(sub for Johnny Valentine)
Pancho Lopez & Judy Glover beat Irish Jackie & Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Funk draw Ray Villmer
Tito Carreon beat Jack Terry

2/6/60 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Tom Thumb vs. Dandy Andy Moore
Prince Maiava vs. Rey Urbano
Danny McShain vs. Tito Carreon

2/6/60 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Black Jack Dillon & Jack Terry in a handicap match
Ray Villmer vs. Jan Madrid
Ann Regan vs. Judy Glover

2/6/60 Miami, FL @ Baseball Stadium
Antonino Rocca beat Dick The Bruiser in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Lopez & Sylvia Torres beat Dot Dotson & Pee Wee James
Mike DiBiase beat Don Curtis
Luis Hernandez vs. Harry Lewis

2/8/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Antonino Rocca beat Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Rey Urbano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava beat Jan Madrid by countout
Pancho Lopez beat Tom Thumb via pinfall

2/8/60 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Haystacks Calhoun beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Ike Eakins as special referee
Pee Wee James & Pay Lyda draw Ann Regan & Dandy Andy Moore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Jack Terry in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/9/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Prince Maiava beat Black Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match
5-woman battle royal featuring Kitty Adams, Yoli Perez, Ann Regan, Dot Dotson & Pat Lyda
Kitty Adams beat Dot Dotson via pinfall to win battle royal
Ann Regan beat Pat Lyda by DQ

2/9/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer & Pancho Lopez vs. Jan Madrid & Pee Wee Lopez
Mae Weston vs. Ella Waldek
Billy Parks vs. Jim Siskay

2/9/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Antonino Rocca beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Don Curtis as special referee
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Vansky & Mike DiBiase by DQ in a handicap match
Eddie Graham & Luis Hernandez beat Jack Terry & Gregory Jarque

2/10/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Haystacks Calhoun & Bill Parks vs. Jan Madrid & Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sylvia Torres vs. Kitty Adams in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava vs. Jack Terry

2/10/60 St. Petersburg, FL @ Armory
Antonino Rocca & Ray Villmer beat Dick The Bruiser & Mike DiBiase by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Thumb beat Dandy Andy Moore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Hernandez beat Jim Siskay(25:00)

2/11/60 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Bonnie Watson & Pancho Lopez beat Mae Weston & Tom Thumb via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins draw Black Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mae Weston beat Bonnie Watson via pinfall
Tom Thumb beat Pancho Lopez

2/11/60 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Ray Villmer vs. Jan Madrid & Rey Urbano
Pat Lyda vs. Kitty Adams in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava vs. Jack Vansky

2/11/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Antonino Rocca & Don Curtis vs. Mike DiBiase & Danny McShain
Billy Parks vs. Jan Madrid
Yoli Perez vs. Ann Regan

2/11/60 Jacksonville, FL @ Arena
Pee Wee James & Ella Waldek beat Dandy Andy Moore & Sylvia Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Hernandez beat Jim Siskay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Andy Moore beat Pee Wee James(14:00)
Ella Waldek beat Sylvia Torres(11:00) via pinfall

2/12/60 Arcadia, FL @ Fort Smith Armory
Billy Parks & Kitty Adams vs. Jack Vansky & Pat Lyda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Lyda vs. Kitty Adams
plus 1 other match

2/13/60 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ann Regan & Dandy Andy Moore vs. Pat Lyda & Pee Wee James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Jim Siskay
John Paul Henning vs. Marco Polo

2/13/60 Miami, FL @ Baseball Stadium
Miguel Perez & Antonino Rocca vs. Mike DiBiase & Dick The Bruiser in a match with Joey Maxim as special referee
Rey Urbano vs. Luis Hernandez
Irish Jackie vs. Pancho Lopez
Don Curtis vs. Harry Lewis

??2/15/60 Fort Myers, FL @ American Legion Coliseum
Mike DiBiase double DQ Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Lopez & Dandy Andy Moore beat Tom Thumb & Pee Wee James
Don Curtis beat ??(sub for Jan Madrid)

2/15/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Prince Maiava & Haystacks Calhoun beat Danny McShain & Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Funk vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Black Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/16/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham beat Don Curtis by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Thumb & Pat Lyda beat Pancho Lopez & Kitty Adams in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon beat Jim Siskay

2/16/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
5-girl battle royal including Bonnie Watson, Yoli Perez, Ella Waldek, Mae Weston and Ann Regan
Ray Villmer vs. Jan Madrid in a Texas death match
Black Jack Dillon vs. Billy Parks
Plus 2 other matches

2/16/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Prince Maiava & Haystacks Calhoun beat Mike DiBiase & Danny McShain via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Funk beat Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Hernandez beat Jack Terry(12:30)

2/17/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Ann Regan & Speedy Lopez vs. Pat Lyda & Pee Wee James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Dory Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava vs. Black Jack Dillon

2/17/60 Fort Pierce, FL @ Armory
Dandy Andy Moore & Kitty Adams vs. Tom Thumb & Mae Weston in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Jack Vansky
Dandy Andy Moore vs. Tom Thumb
Kitty Adams vs. Mae Weston

2/18/60 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Ann Regan beat Pat Lyda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gregory Jarque draw Jack Vansky

2/18/60 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Sylvia Torres & Pee Wee James vs. Tom Thumb & Mae Weston in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny McShain vs. Dory Funk
Prince Maiava vs. Black Jack Dillon

2/18/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Don Curtis vs. Mike DiBiase & Eddie Graham
Paul Anderson vs. Ike Eakins
Tom Thumb vs. Pancho Lopez

2/18/60 Jacksonville, FL @ Arena
Dixie Duggan & Yoli Perez beat Bonnie Watson & Mae Weston
Luis Hernandez beat Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson beat Yoli Perez
Dixie Duggan draw Mae Weston

2/19/60 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike DiBiase vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky vs. Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/20/60 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Don Curtis vs. Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Regan & Dandy Andy Moore vs. Mae Weston & Tom Thumb in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava vs. Black Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/20/60 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Jack Vansky
5-woman battle royal, where first woman pinned is eliminated for the night. The two next two women pinned wrestle each other in a 20 minute match. The last two women remaining wrestle in a 30 minute bout.

2/20/60 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Haystacks Calhoun & Paul Anderson vs. Eddie Graham & Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joey Maxim as special referee
plus matches including Kitty Adams, Pat Lyda, Pancho Lopez, Pee Wee James, Luis Hernandez & Jim Siskay

??2/22/60 Fort Myers, FL @ American Legion Coliseum
Don Curtis beat Black Jack Dillon(14:00) to win 6-man battle royal that also included Mike DiBiase, Ray Villmer, Haystacks Calhoun & Jack Terry
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry(9:00) via pinfall
Mike DiBiase draw Ray Villmer
Kitty Adams beat Pat Lyda in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/22/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jan Madrid beat Danny McShain via pinfall
Sheik of Araby beat Dory Funk by countout
Ann Regan & Bouncing Bennie Burke beat Bonnie Watson & Pee Wee James

2/22/60 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis beat Black Jack Dillon(14:00) with a sleeper hold to win 6-man battel royal
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry
Mike DiBiase draw Roy Villmer
Kitty Adams beat Pat Lyda in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/23/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jan Madrid & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
Tito Carreon vs. Eddie Graham
Plus a women's match

2/23/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Anderson vs. Black Jack Dillon
Kitty Adams & Bouncing Bennie Burke vs. Mae Weston & Pee Wee James
Billy Parks vs. Ray Villmer

2/23/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Prince Maiava beat Mike DiBiase by DQ
Sheik of Araby beat Danny McShain by countout
Ann Regan & Speedy Lopez beat Ella Waldek & Billy The Kid
Don Curtis beat Dory Funk(19:30)

2/24/60 Fort Pierce, FL @ Armory
Sheik Of Araby vs. Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bouncing Bennie Burke vs. Billy The Kid
Bonnie Watson vs. Ann Regan

2/24/60 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Haystacks Calhoun beat Black Jack Dillon & Jan Madrid in a handicap match
Mike DiBiase beat Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek draw Kitty Adams(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/25/60 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Ray Villmer beat Black Jack Dillon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Lopez beat Billy The Kid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Regan beat Yuli Perez by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/25/60 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Mike DiBiase vs. Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson & Johnny Demchuk vs. Kitty Adams & Bill Parks
plus 2 other matches

2/25/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Paul Anderson & Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham & Ike Eakins & Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Prince Maiava vs. Sheik of Araby
Don Curtis vs. Ike Eakins

2/25/60 Jacksonville, FL @ Main & Beaver Streets Arena
Bouncing Bennie Burke beat Pee Wee James
Luis Hernandez beat Jack Vansky(sub for Harry Smith)
Marco Polo beat Jan Madrid(27:00)

2/26/60 Arcadia, FL @ Fort Smith Armory
Yoli Perez & Ray Villmer vs. Bonnie Watson & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Jack Vansky
Yoli Perez vs. Bonnie Watson

2/26/60 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
7-man battle royal featuring Paul Anderson, Haystacks Calhoun, Eddie Graham, Sheik of Araby, Don Curtis, Mike DiBiase & Danny McShain
Pancho Lopez & Ann Regan vs. Billy The Kid & Pat Lyda

2/27/60 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Don Curtis vs. Danny McShain
Prince Maiava vs. Jan Madrid
Yoli Perez vs. Ann Regan

2/27/60 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer & Billy Parks vs. Black Jack Dillon & Jack Vansky
Bonnie Watson & Bouncing Bennie Burke vs. Ella Waldek & Pee Wee James
Bonnie Watson vs. Ella Waldek
Bouncing Bennie Burke vs. Pee Wee James

2/27/60 Miami, FL @ Baseball Stadium
Paul Anderson beat Ike Eakins
Eddie Graham beat Dory Funk
Tito Carreon & Luis Hernandez beat Mike DiBiase & Red Menace
Sylvia Torres beat Pat Lyda(sub for Kitty Adams)

??2/29/60 Fort Myers, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mike DiBiase beat Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kitty Adams & Bouncing Bennie Burke beat Bonnie Watson & Billy The Kid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks draw Dory Funk(30:00)

2/29/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham beat Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls, brass knuckles match
Paul Anderson beat Ike Eakins via pinfall
Prince Maiava beat Sheik of Araby by countout

3/1/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Paul Anderson beat Ike Eakins(14:00)
Luis Hernandez & Tito Carreon beat Jack Vansky & Marquis De Paree in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson draw Ann Regan(sub for Kitty Adams) in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/1/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bouncing Bennie Burke & Pancho Lopez vs. Pee Wee James & Billy The Kid
Gregory Jarque vs. Black Jack Dillon
Johnny Demchuk vs. Red Menace

3/1/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis beat Mike DiBiase & Sheik of Araby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Funk draw Billy Parks(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Lyda beat Yoli Perez(21:00)

3/2/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Paul Anderson vs. Marquis De Paree in a no time limit match
Don Curtis vs. Greg Jarque
Harry Smith vs. Billy Parks

3/2/60 Fort Pierce, FL @ Armory
Tito Carreon vs. Red Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky & Pat Lyda vs. Johnny Demchuk & Kitty Adams
Plus 2 other matches

3/2/60 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Pancho Lopez & Bouncing Bennie Burke beat Billy The Kid & Pee Wee James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike DiBiase beat Luis Hernandez
Dory Funk beat Sheik of Araby by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/3/60 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Luis Hernandez & Tito Carreon beat Black Jack Dillon & Marquis De Paree by reverse decision in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Lyda beat Sylvia Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Black Jack Dillon double countout with Luis Hernandez
Tito Carreon draw Marquis De Paree

3/3/60 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Paul Anderson vs. Ike Eakins in a no time limit match
Mike DiBiase vs. Dory Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Jarque vs. Billy Parks
Kitty Adams vs. Ella Waldek

3/3/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Antonino Rocca vs. Sheik of Araby
Don Curtis vs. Red Menace
Eddie Graham vs. Claude St. Jean
Ann Regan & Bouncing Bennie Burke vs. Bonnie Watson & Pee Wee James

3/3/60 Jacksonville, FL
Billy the Kid beat Pancho Lopez(39:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maivia beat Jimmy Siskay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Demchuk beat Marco Polo(29:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/4/60 Arcadia, FL @ Fort Smith Armory
Prince Maiava vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson vs. Ann Regan

3/4/60 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Curtis & Antonino Rocca beat Gorgeous George & Eddie Graham by DQ
Claude St. John beat Harry Lewis
Sheik of Araby beat Billy Parks
Kitty Adams beat Ella Wladek
Mike DiBiase beat Dory Funk

3/5/60 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Mike DiBiase vs. Prince Maiava in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kitty Adams & Bouncing Bennie Burke vs. Pat Lyda & Pee Wee James
Don Curtis vs. Johnny Demchuk

3/5/60 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
Paul Anderson vs. Black Jack Dillon & Jack Vansky in a handicap match
Ella Waldek & Billy The Kid vs. Ann Regan & Pancho Lopez
Ella Waldek vs. Ann Regan
Billy The Kid vs. Pancho Lopez

3/5/60 Miami, FL @ Baseball Stadium
Antonino Rocca vs. Red Menace in a no DQ, no time limit match
Gorgeous George vs. Tito Carreon
Sheik of Araby vs. Luis Hernandez
Yoli Perez vs. Bonnie Watson

??3/7/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Anderson beat Jack Vansky & Marquis De Paree in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
Mike DiBiase beat Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kitty Adams beat Ella Waldek by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/7/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Gorgeous George vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Hernandez vs. Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava vs. Johnny Demchuk in a no time limit match

3/8/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tito Carreon beat Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kitty Adams & Yoli Perez beat Bonnie Watson & Pat Lyda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Hernandez beat Marquis De Paree by DQ

3/8/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Anderson & Ann Regan vs. Black Jack Dillon & Bonnie Watson
Johnny Demchuk vs. Gregory Jarque
John Heath vs. Marco Polo

3/8/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mike DiBiase beat Prince Maiava(sub for Gorgeous George) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Paul Henning beat Pedro Godoy

3/9/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Gorgeous George beat Billy Parks
Prince Maiava vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Demchuk vs. Luis Hernandez

3/9/60 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
5-woman battle royal featuring Bonnie Watson, Ann Regan, Pat Lyda, Kitty Adams & Yoli Perez
Tito Carreon vs. Marquis De Paree in a 2 of 3 falls match 60:00
plus 2 other matches

3/9/60 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Paul Anderson beat Pedro Godoy & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
John Paul Henning beat Mike DiBiase by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gregory Jarque draw Black Jack Dillon(45:00)

3/10/60 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Don Curtis & Tito Carreon beat Gorgeous George & Jack Vansky by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Ike Eakins as special referee
Ann Regan beat Pat Lyda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky draw Tito Carreon

3/10/60 Jacksonville, FL
Paul Anderson & Pedro Godoy beat Marquis De Paree & Black Jack Dillon
Mike DiBiase vs. Billy Parks
Prince Maivia vs. Johnny Demchuk

3/11/60 Arcadia, FL @ Fort Smith Armory
Johnny Demchuk & Ella Waldek vs. Marco Polo & Ann Regan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Demchuk vs. Marco Polo
Ella Waldek vs. Ann Regan

3/11/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Gorgeous George vs. Don Curtis
Mike DiBiase vs. Billy Parks
Kitty Adams vs. Bonnie Watson

3/12/60 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Paul Anderson vs. Jack Vansky & Marquis De Paree in a handicap match
Billy Parks vs. Johnny Demchuk
Ann Regan vs. Bonnie Watson

3/12/60 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
5-man battle royal featuring Prince Maiava, John Paul Henning, Marco Polo, Black Jack Dillon & Jack Hader
Pat Lyda vs. Yoli Perez

3/12/60 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Antonino Rocca beat Mike DiBiase
Tito Carreon beat Gorgeous George
Don Curtis vs. Red Menace
Kitty Adams vs. Sylvia Torres

3/14/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle vs. Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava vs. Mike DiBiase in a no time limit match

3/14/60 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Luis Hernandez beat Gorgeous George & Black Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon beat Johnny Demchuk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Lyda beat Yoli Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/15/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tito Carreon & Luis Hernandez beat Gorgeous George & Marquis De Paree by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kitty Adams beat Ella Waldek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo beat Jack Hader(sub for Harry Smith)

3/15/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
John Henning & Gregory Jarque vs. Black Jack Dillon & Jack Vansky
Prince Omar vs. Johnny Demchuk
Bonnie Watson vs. Yoli Perez

3/15/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Killer Kowalski beat Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Eagle beat Red Raider(18:00)(unmasked as Pedro Godoy)
Eddie Graham beat Mike DiBiase
Ann Regan beat Sylvia Torres(16:00)

3/16/60 Fort Pierce, FL @ Armory
Gorgeous George & Marquis De Paree vs. Tito Carreon & Gregory Jarque in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Lyda vs. Yoli Perez
Marquis De Paree vs. Tito Carreon

3/16/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Don Eagle vs. Luis Hernandez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Regan vs. Kitty Adams

3/16/60 St. Petersburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Killer Kowalski no contest with John Paul Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike DiBiase beat Pat O'Hara(sub for Harry Smith) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek beat Kitty Adams

3/17/60 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Don Eagle beat Black Jack Dillon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Paul Henning double countout with Jack Vansky
Ella Waldek double countout with Ann Regan in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/17/60 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Killer Kowalski beat Pedro Godoy(sub for Greg Jarque) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Eagle beat Mike DiBiase by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Gorgeous George(8:00) via pinfall

3/17/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Don Eagle vs. Luis Hernandez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Regan vs. Kitty Adams 30:00

3/17/60 Jacksonville, FL
Ann Regan & Yoli Perez beat Ella Waldek & Bonnie Watson
Tito Carreon beat Marquis De Paree
Ella Waldek beat Ann Regan
Referee, Marco Polo

3/19/60 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Don Eagle vs. Marquis De Paree
Ella Waldek vs. An Regan
Johnny Demchuk vs. Prince Omar

3/19/60 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Gorgeous George & Black Jack Dillon vs. Marco Polo & John Paul Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson vs. Pat Lyda
John Paul Henning vs. Black Jack Dillon

3/19/60 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Killer Kowalski double countout with Paul Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Jack Hader
Kitty Adams beat Yoli Perez
Mike DiBiase & Pedro Godoy beat Tito Carreon & Luis Hernandez in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/21/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis beat Killer Kowalski by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon draw Harry Smith

3/21/60 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle beat Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Hernandez draw Marco Polo
John Heath beat Jack Vansky
Pat Lyda beat Ann Regan

3/22/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Pedro Godoy & Marquis De Paree vs. Tito Carreon & Luis Hernandez
Kitty Adams & Yoli Perez vs. Bonnie Watson & Pat Lyda
Plus 2 other matches

3/22/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pat O’Hara & John Henning vs. Jack Vansky & Black Jack Dillon
Marco Polo vs. Prince Omar
John Henning vs. Black Jack Dillon

3/22/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Killer Kowalski double countout with Don Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Mike DiBiase by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Title
Harry Smith draw Johnny Demchuk(30:00)

3/23/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Don Curtis vs. Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kitty Adams & Tito Carreon vs. Ella Waldek & Johnny Demchuk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

3/23/60 St. Petersburg, FL @ Armory
Killer Kowalski & Mike DiBiase beat Eddie Graham & Luis Hernandez(sub for John Paul Henning) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson draw Yoli Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O'Hara vs. Black Jack Dillon

3/24/60 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Don Eagle & Harry Smith beat Mike DiBiase & Johnny Demchuk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek & Pat Lyda beat Ann Regan & Sylvia Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
plus 1 other match

3/24/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Curtis beat Killer Kowalski by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon & Luis Hernandez beat Eddie Graham & Pedro Godoy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kitty Adams beat Bonnie Watson

3/24/60 Jacksonville, FL
John Paul Henning & Gregory Jarque beat Black Jack Dillon & Marquis De Paree
Marco Polo beat Prince Omar by reverse decision
John Paul Henning draw Black Jack Dillon
Gregory Jarque beat Marquis De Paree

3/25/60 Bradenton, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ann Regan beat Ella Waldek by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Hernandez & Bob Morrow(sub for John Paul Henning) beat Jack Vansky & Black Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note:  Last card of the season

3/26/60 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Luis Hernandez vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
5-woman battle royal featuring Ann Regan, Ella Waldek, Pat Lyda, Yoli Perez and Bonnie Watson

3/26/60 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
John Paul Henning vs. Black Jack Dillon in a Texas death match
Marco Polo vs. Johnny Demchuk
Marquis De Paree vs. John Heath

3/26/60 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Eagle vs. Pedro Godoy
Mike DiBiase vs. Eddie Graham
Don Curtis vs. Tito Carreon
Sylvia Torres vs. Kitty Adams

3/28/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle beat Mike DiBiase by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon no contest with Dick Steinborn

3/28/60 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Black Jack Dillon & Marquis De Paree by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kitty Adams beat Ella Waldek(16:00) to win 5-woman battle royal
Yoli Perez draw Pat Lyda(20:00)
Note:  Sylvia Torres was the first woman eliminated & did not wrestle the rest of the night.

3/29/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Luis Hernandez & Tito Carreon beat Eddie Graham & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sylvia Torres beat Pat Lyda by DQ
Tito Carreon draw Pedro Godoy

3/29/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ella Waldek beat Kitty Adams in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Henning beat Black Jack Dillon by countout
Gregory Jarque beat Prince Omar
Note:  Next Fort Myers card on April 8

3/29/60 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Eagle beat Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Marquis De Paree in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Demchuk draw Marco Polo(30:00)
Referee Harry Smith

3/30/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Dick Steinborn & Clink McGeary vs. Pedro Godoy & Johnny Demchuk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith vs. Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

3/30/60 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Don Eagle beat Black Jack Dillon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Marquis De Paree

3/31/60 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Don Curtis beat Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn draw Harry Smith when Smith was injured & Steinborn refused to accept the victory
Ann Regan draw Bonnie Watson
Note:  Last card of the season

3/31/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Eagle beat Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon beat Johnny Demchuk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Hernandez double DQ Marquis De Paree

3/31/60 Jacksonville, FL
Ella Waldek & Black Jack Dillon beat Yoli Perez & John Paul Henning
Marco Polo beat Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek draw Yoli Perez
John Paul Henning beat Black Jack Dillon


Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:51 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 09:18 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Championship Wrestling from Florida Promotion 1949-1987 - Version 2 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems