WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Championship Wrestling from Florida Promotion 1949-1987 - Version 2

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Championship Wrestling from Florida Promotion 1949-1987 - Version 2  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:03 am
  PM Quote Reply
61st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
1/1/64 Sarasota, FL
The Assassins vs. Don Hartnett, John Heath & Ray Vilmer
Frank Valois vs. Don Whittler
Jack Allen vs. Ray Andrews

1/1/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory(Special Wednesday Card)
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Great Malenko & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match where World Tag Title was held up
Duke Keomuka beat Lou Bastien
Charlie Laye(sub for Dory Funk, Jr.) beat Killer Karl Kox by DQ
Pedro Godoy draw Jerry London

1/2/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Allen & Jerry London beat Pedro Godoy & Killer Karl Kox
Lou Bastien beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Mark Lewin beat Assassin #1
Don Curtis beat Great Malenko
Eddie Graham beat Bob Orton by DQ

1/3/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Frank Valois beat Don Whittler
Jack Allen draw Jerry London
Pedro Godoy beat Roy Andrews
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Great Malenko & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/4/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. ?? & ??
Don Curtis draw Bob Orton
Also included Joe McCarthy, Killer Karl Kox, Jack Allen, Jerry London, Frank Valois, Great Malenko, Ray Andrews and Don Whittler

1/6/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Orton vs. Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko vs. Jerry London

1/6/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Lou Bastien & Ray Villmer vs. Duke Keomuka & Pedro godoy
Don Whittler vs. Frank Valois
Joe McCarthy vs. Ray Andrews

1/7/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Whittler draw Frank Valois
Joe McCarthy beat Doran O’Hara
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Jack Allen & Jerry London
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Great Malenko & Bob Orton to win held up World Tag Title in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ, no time limit match

1/7/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer & Ray Andrews vs. Killer Karl Kox & Pedro Godoy
Duke Keomuka vs. Charlie Laye
John Heath vs. Lou Bastien

1/8/64 Sarasota, FL
John Heath & Ray Vilmer beat Great Malenko & Bob Orton by DQ
Jerry London beat Pedro Godoy by DQ
Ray Andrews beat Joe McCarthy

1/9/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Duke Keomuka, Great Malenko & Bob Orton beat Don Curtis, Eddie Graham & Mark Lewin
Skull Murphy beat Jack Allen
Brute Bernard beat Don Whittler
Jerry London draw Joe McCarthy
Lou Bastien beat Killer Karl Kox


1/10/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Orton beat Mark Lewin
Jack Allen beat Frank Valois
Don Curtis draw Great Malenko
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Jerry London & Don Whittler

1/11/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
No wrestling

1/13/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis draw Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Eddie Graham & Mark Lewin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe McCarthy vs. Tim Woods

1/13/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena

1/14/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko & Bob Orton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Jerry London & Tim Woods
Frank Valois beat Don Whittler
Tito Carreon draw Joe McCarthy(15:00)

1/14/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eric Pomeroy vs. Juan Sebastian
Ike Eakins vs. Tinker Todd
Ray Andrews vs. Marco Polo
Crista Clark vs. Andrene Ames

1/15/64 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Jerry London beat Jack Allen
Haystacks Calhoun beat Killer Karl Kox
Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin draw Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/16/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Great Malenko & Bob Orton
Haystacks Calhoun beat Joe McCarthy & Frank Valois in a handicap match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Tito Carreon & Jerry London
Hiro Matsuda beat Jack Allen
Duke Keomuka draw Tim Woods

1/17/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Eddie Graham beat Bob Orton by DQ
Great Malenko beat Tito Carreon
Haystacks Calhoun beat Pedro Godoy & Frank Valois in a handicap match

1/18/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/20/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Don Curtis via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun & Mark Lewin beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Tim Woods beat Pedro Godoy
Hiro Matsuda beat Jerry London

1/20/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Tito Carreon vs. Great Malneko & Bob Orton
Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar
Don Whittler vs. Frank Valois
Jack Allen vs. Duke Keomuka

1/21/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Hiro Matsuda(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun won a 9-man battle royal that also included Eddie Graham and Skull Murphy
Joe McCarthy draw Tim Woods
Duke Keomuka beat Jerry London
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

1/21/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eric Pomeroy & Ray Andrews vs. Juan Sebastien & Bob Woods
John Heath vs. Billy Parks
Lester Hill vs. Don Hartnett

1/22/64 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda by DQ ina 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Allen beat Jack Terry
Don Whittler beat Joe McCarthy
Jerry London beat Pedro Godoy

1/22/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Tim Woods beat Frank Valois
Great Malenko beat Tito Carreon
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Bob Orton

Note: Mark Lewin leaves the territory, so the World Tag Team Title is put up for grabs in a one-night tournament on January 28, 1964 in Tampa, FL

1/24/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Haystacks Calhoun & Don Curtis
Hiro Matsuda beat Tito Carreon
Great Malenko beat Jerry London

1/25/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Ellis vs. ??
Plus other matches

1/25/64 Winter Haven, FL @ National Guard Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Skull Murphy
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Brute Bernard vs. Jerry London
Joe McCarthy vs. Don Whittler

1/25/64 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Bob Orton vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods vs. Red Raider(Pedro Godoy) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon vs. Frank Valois

1/27/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy
Alberto Torres vs. Prince Omar
Ramon Torres vs. Juan Sebastian

1/27/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Orton vs. Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe McCarthy & Marjorie Ramsey vs. Jerry London & Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods vs. Jack Terry

1/27/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham beat Great Malneko in a Texas death match
Pedro Godoy & Frank Valois beat Jack Allen & Don Whittler(21:00)
Duke Keomuka beat Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/28/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Orton beat Eddie Graham
Haystacks Calhoun & Don Curtis beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Haystacks Calhoun & Don Curtis in tournament final to win vacant World Tag Title
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey(11:00)
Great Malenko beat Jerry London(14:00)
Tim Woods beat Pedro Godoy

1/28/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Juan Sebastian & Masked Diablo vs. Eric Pomeroy & Ray Andrews
Ella Waldek vs. Vivian Vachon
John Heath vs. Billy Parks

1/29/64 Daytona, FL
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Jerry London & Tim Woods
Peggy Allen beat Marge Ramsey
Great Malenko beat Tito Carreon
Pedro Godoy beat Jack Allen

1/29/64 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Bob Orton vs. Don Curtis
Plus 2 other matches

1/30/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tito Carreon draw Frank Valois
Tim Woods beat Don Whittler
Joe McCarthy beat Jack Allen
Peggy Allen beat Marge Ramsey
Don Curtis beat Bob Orton by DQ
Haystacks Calhoun won a 9-man battle royal

1/31/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Orton beat Haystacks Calhoun
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
Tim Woods beat Joe McCarthy

2/1/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Brute Bernard, Skull Murphy, Don Curtis, Jack Allen, Great Malenko, Eddie Graham, Tito Carreon, Pedro Godoy and Jerry London

2/1/64 Winter Haven, FL
No wrestling

2/3/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Orton in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
Chico Santana vs. Little Boy Blue in a 2 of 3 falls match
7-man battle royal including Haystacks Calhoun, Brute Bernard, Skull Murphy, Jerry London, Frank Valois, Tim Woods and Don Whittler

2/3/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis vs. Great Malenko & Duke Keomuka
Frenchy Semard & Jean Antone vs. Pee Wee Lopez & Ann Regan
Tito Carreon vs. Pedro Godoy
Jack Allen vs. Joe McCarthy

2/4/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Pedro Godoy draw Jerry London
Jean Antone & Frenchy Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez & Ann Regan
Tim Woods beat Frank Valois
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/4/64 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham, Haystacks Calhoun & Little Boy Blue vs. Bob Orton, Great Malenko & Chico Santana
Plus 3 other matches

2/5/64 Daytona, FL
Don Curtis beat Great Malenko
Frenchy Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez
Jerry London beat Frank Valois
Pedro Godoy beat Don Whittler

2/5/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Orton beat Hiro Matsuda
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Jean Antone & Little Boy Blue beat Ann Regan & Chico Santana
Duke Keomuka beat Tito Carreon
Joe McCarthy draw Tim Woods

2/6/64 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Frenchy Semard & Jean Antone vs. Pee Wee Lopez & Ann Regan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun & Don Curtis vs. Great Malenko & Pedro Godoy
Tim Woods vs. Jerry London

2/7/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Orton beat Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Haystacks Calhoun & Tim Woods
Jean Antone & Frenchy Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez & Ann Regan
Tito Carreon beat Frank Valois

2/8/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
No wrestling

2/8/64 Winter Haven, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton vs. Don Curtis
Jean Antone & Frenchy Semard vs. Ann Regan & Chico Santana
Eddie Graham & Jerry London vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Pedro Godoy vs. Tim Woods

2/10/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Bob Orton beat Haystacks Calhoun
Ann Regan beat Jean Antone
Duke Hoffman beat Jack Allen

2/10/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Tim Woods & Jerry London
Tito Carreon vs. Great Malenko in a Texas death match
Don Whittler vs. Pedro Godoy
Joe McCarthy vs. Frank Valois

2/11/64 St. Petersburg, FL @ Sunshine Speedway
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun & Don Curtis vs. Bob Orton & Great Malenko
Ann Regan vs. Jean Antone
Tim Woods vs. Pedro Godoy
Duke Hoffman vs. Jack Allen

2/11/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Juan Sebastian vs. Billy Parks
Bull Verdue vs. Eric Pomeroy
Jack Vansky vs. Ray Andrews

2/12/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Duke Hoffman beat Jack Allen
Tim Woods beat Joe McCarthy
Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko
Bob Orton beat Haystacks Calhoun
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ

2/12/64 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Bob Orton vs. Eddie Graham
7-man battle royal including Haystacks Calhoun, Don Curtis, Tim Woods, Skull Murphy, Brute Bernard, Hiro Matusda & Duke Keomuka
Jean Antone vs. Ann Regan
Jerry London vs. Great Mlaenko

2/13/64 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Curtis vs. Pedro Godoy in a Texas death match
Jerry London & Jean Antone vs. Frank Valois & Ann Regan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Whittler vs. Tito Carreon

2/14/64 Daytona, FL
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Don Whittler & Frank Valois in a handicap match
Jean Antone vs. Ann Regan
Don Curtis vs. Bob Orton
Pedro Godoy vs. Jerry London

2/14/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ellis beat Great Malenko
Tito Carreon beat Duke Hoffman
Tim Woods beat Pedro Godoy

2/15/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Ellis beat Frank Valois
plus 2 other matches

2/15/64 Winter Haven, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jerry London vs. Hiro Matsuda
7-man battle royal including Haystacks Calhoun, Great Malenko, Duke Keomuka, Joe McCarthy, Pedro Godoy, Tito Carreon & Tim Woods

2/17/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Don Curtis & Eddie Graham in a no DQ, no time limit match
Great Malenko vs. Tim Woods
Beau Brummell & Ann Regan vs. Lord Littlebrook & Jean Antone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Hoffman vs. Jerry London

2/17/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Bob Ellis beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Bob Orton beat Tito Carreon
Little Hawk beat Hans Hess
Ricky Romero beat Pedro Godoy

2/18/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Duke Hoffman beat Jerry London(14:00)
Tim Woods beat Joe McCarthy
Lord Littlebrook & Rollie The Hawk beat Beau Brummell & Fritz Hess
Haystacks Calhoun & Bob Ellis beat Great Malenko & Bob Orton
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/18/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Ray Villmer vs. Krusher Karlson
Juan Sebastian & Bull Verdue vs. Eric Pomeroy & Ray Andrews

2/19/64 Daytona, FL
Beau Brummell & Rollie The Hawk vs. Fritz Hess & Lord Littlebrook
7-man battle royal

2/19/64 Ocala, FL @ Recreation Center
Eric Pomeroy & Ray Andrews vs. Oscar Verdu & Juan Sebastian
Ella Waldek vs. Belle Starr
Ike Eakins vs. Bill Napolitan

2/20/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Assassins vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Bob Ellis vs. Great Malenko
Jean Antone, Lord Littlebrook & Rollie The Hawk vs. Bull Brummell, Fritz Hess & Ann Regan
Pedro Godoy vs. Ricky Romero
Duke Hoffman vs. Tim Woods

2/20/64 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Bob Orton vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Jerry London vs. Frank Valois
Joe McCarthy vs. Don Whittler


2/21/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricky Romero beat Frank Valois
Bob Orton beat Tito Carreon
Lord Littlebrook & Rollie The Hawk beat Beau Brummel & Fritz Hess

2/22/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tito Carreon beat Bob Orton by DQ
plus 2 other matches

2/24/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Hoffman beat Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods beat Jerry London
Bob Ellis beat Frank Valois

2/24/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Bob Orton & El Diablo
Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Betty Spencer
Tito Carreon vs. Charlie Laye
Ricky Romero vs. Joe McCarthy

2/25/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Haystacks Calhoun beat Bob Orton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ellis & Eddie Graham beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer
Don Curtis & Tim Woods draw Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Ricky Romero beat Joe McCarthy
Duke Hoffman beat Tito Carreon

2/25/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Alberto Torres, Ramon Torres & Ray Villmer vs. Kurt Von Brauner, Karl Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff
Ike Eakins vs. Juan Sebastian
Ray Andrews vs. Bull Verdue

2/26/64 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Betty Ann Spencer
Ricky Romero vs. Frank Valois
Duke Hoffman vs. Tim Woods

2/27/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Kentuckians(Luke Brown & Jake Smith) & Haystacks Calhoun beat Brute Bernard, Skull Murphy & Bob Orton
Eddie Graham beat Duke Hoffman
Bob Ellis beat Pedro Godoy
Betty Ann Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Ricky Romero beat Frank Valois

2/27/64 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Don Curtis & Jerry London
Plus 2 other matches

2/28/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun won a 7-man battle royal
Ricky Romero(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer
Ricky Romero beat Joe McCarthy

2/28/64 Cocoa, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Curtis & Tim Woods vs. Hiro Matusda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy vs. Jerry London in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon vs. Frank Valois

2/28/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. ?? & ??
Bob Ellis vs. ??
Also included Don Curtis, Tim Woods and Duke Keomuka

2/29/64 Winter Haven, FL @ National Guard Armory
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Bob Ellis
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Orton
Tito Carreon vs. Duke Keomuka
Jerry London vs. Joe McCarthy

3/2/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ellis vs. Duke Hoffman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon vs. Tim Woods
Pedro Godoy vs. Jerry London

3/2/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena

3/3/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Ellis beat Bob Orton via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Title
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ
Hans Schmidt beat Don Curtis(10:15)
Duke Hoffman draw Ricky Romero
Tim Woods beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Tito Carreon beat Joe McCarthy

3/3/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Saul Weingeroff
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Juan Sebastian & Bull Verdue
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. Ike Eakins & Ray Andrews

3/5/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jerry London beat Charlie Laye
Hans Schmidt beat Tim Woods
Ricky Romero beat Joe McCarthy
Eddie Graham beat Duke Hoffman
Haystacks Calhoun & Bob Ellis beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ

3/5/64 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Curtis vs. Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls, judo jacket match
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl
Tito Carreon & Don Whittler vs. Pedro Godoy & Frank Valois
Lou Bastien vs. Duke Keomuka

3/6/64 Cocoa, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Ellis & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Baby Cheryl vs. Darling Dagmar
Tim Woods vs. Joe McCarthy
Jerry London vs. Farnk Valois

3/6/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricky Romero beat Pedro Godoy
Tito Carreon draw Duke Hoffman
Hans Schmidt beat Lou Bastien

3/7/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Ellis beat Duke Keomuka
Plus 2 other matches

3/7/64 Leesburg @ National Guard Armory
Don Curtis & Bob Ellis vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Baby Cheryl vs. Darling Dagmar
Tim Woods vs. Ricky Romero

3/9/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Bob Ellis vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods vs. Duke Hoffman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Jerry London
Tito Carreon vs. Pedro Godoy

3/9/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis vs. Bob Orton & Hans Schmidt
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl
Lou Bastien vs. Hiro Matsuda
Ricky Romero vs. Frank Valois

3/10/64 Tampa, FL @ University of Tampa Gym
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World Tag Title
Bob Ellis beat Hans Schmidt
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl(10:00) via pinfall
Tito Carreon & Ricky Romero beat Pedro Godoy & Duke Hoffman
Tim Woods beat Jerry London(12:00) via pinfall

3/10/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Alberto Torres, Ramon Torres & Pat O’Hara vs. Juan Sebastian, Bull Verdue & Krusher Karlson
Ella Wladek vs. Belle Starr
John Heath vs. Bill Napolitan

3/11/64 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl
Bob Ellis vs. Hans Schmidt
Duke Hoffman vs. Ricky Romero

3/12/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Haystacks Calhoun & Bob Ellis beat Duke Hoffman & Hans Schmidt
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Don Curtis & Tim Woods
Tito Carreon draw Jerry London
Ricky Romero beat Pedro Godoy
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl


3/13/64 Cocoa, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Curtis & Jerry London vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Pedro Godoy & Frank Valois in a handicap match
Tito Carreon vs. Don Whittler

3/13/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Ellis beat Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Hoffman draw Tim Woods
Eddie Graham & Ricky Romero beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl

3/13/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Eddie Graham vs. ??
Bob Ellis beat Pedro Godoy
Also included Duke Hoffman, Ricky Romero, Hans Schmidt, Jerry London and Tim Woods

3/14/64 Winter Haven, FL @ National Guard Armory
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Bob Ellis & Eddie Graham
Baby Cheryl vs. Darling Dagmar
Hiro Matsuda vs. Tim Woods
Duke Keomuka vs. Jerry London

3/16/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Recreation Centre
10-man battle royal including Pat O’Hara, Ray Villmer, Oscar Verdu, Ike Eakins, Juan Sebastian, Alberto Torres, Ramon Torres, Kurt Von Brauner, Karl Von Brauner and Ray Andrews
Ella Waldek vs. Belle Starr
Plus other matches

3/16/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Ellis beat Hans Schmidt
Hiro Matsuda beat Tim Woods
Darling Dagmar & Judy Grable beat Baby Cheryl & Sherri Lee
Duke Keomuka beat Tito Carreon
Duke Hoffman beat Jerry London

3/16/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Linda Scott vs. Judy Grable
Charlie Laye vs. El Diablo
Ricky Romero vs. Pedro Godoy

3/17/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Ellis
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Tito Carreon & Ricky Romero(12:00)
Tim Woods beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Don Curtis draw Duke Hoffman(15:00)
Baby Cheryl & Judy Grable beat Darling Dagmar & Brenda Scott via pinfall

3/17/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
9-man battle royal inc luding Alberto Torres, Ramon Torres, Juan Sebastian, Bull Verdue, Jack Vansky, Bob Morrow, Bill Napolitan, Marlin Brando and Prince Omar
Plus 4 other matches

3/18/64 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. Ray Villmer & Ray Andrews in a 2 of 3 falls match with Ike Eakins as special referee
Billy Parks vs. Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins vs. Jack Vansky

3/19/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena(Special Thursday Card)
Don Curtis, Eddie Graham & Ricky Romero vs. Hans Schmidt, Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Hoffman vs. Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Tim Woods
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl

3/19/64 Eustis, FL @ National Guard Armory
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Ray Villmer & Ray Andrews
Alberto Torres vs. Oscar Verdu
Ramon Torres vs. Juan Sebastian

3/20/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Ricky Romero beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods beat Charlie Laye
Don Curtis beat Brute Bernard
Bob Ellis beat Duke Hoffman

3/21/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Ellis beat Duke Hoffman
Also included Eddie Graham, Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka, Pepe Perez, Ricky Romero, Pedro Godoy, Don Curtis and Tim Woods

3/21/64 Winter Haven, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Ellis & Eddie Graham vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Tito Carreon vs. Duke Hoffman
Pedro Godoy vs. Jerry London

3/21/64 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Don Curtis & Ricky Romero in a Texas death match
Tim Woods vs. Pat O’Hara
Brenda Scott & Baby Cheryl vs. Judy Grable & Darling Dagmar

3/23/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Duke Hoffman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Southern Champion Bob Ellis beat Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Duke Keomuka via pinfall
Tim Woods beat Jerry London via pinfall

3/23/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena

3/24/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Ellis & Tim Woods
Don Curtis beat Duke Hoffman
Rita Cortez beat Olga Martinez
Ricky Romero beat Brute Bernard

3/25/64 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Don Curtis
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Hoffman
Rita Cortez vs. Olga Martinez
Ricky Romero vs. Pedro Godoy

3/26/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Duke Hoffman beat Arnold Skaaland
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy draw Don Curtis & Tim Woods
Rita Cortez beat Maria Rodriguez
Eddie Graham & Ricky Romero beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Bob Ellis

3/27/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

3/28/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Orton beat Arnold Skaaland
Also included Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka, Tim Geohagen, Tito Carreon, Danny Little Bear and Tom Bradley

3/28/64 Winter Haven, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Ellis vs. Hiro Matsuda in a no DQ match
Tom Bradley & Pepe Perez vs. Tim Geohagen & Jerry London
Tito Carreon vs. Duke Keomuka

3/30/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Bob Ellis vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Hoffman vs. Arnold Skaaland in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods vs. Tom Bradley
Danny Little Bear vs. Pedro Godoy

3/30/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Recreation Centre
Ray Andrews & Donna Vaughn vs. Jack Vansky & Ella Waldek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins vs. Bill Napolitan
The Destroyer vs. Ray Paul

3/30/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena

3/31/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Ellis beat Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Ricky Romero beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Tim Geohagen & Danny Little Bear beat Duke Hoffman & Tom Bradley
Tim Woods beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Tito Carreon beat Pedro Godoy

Last edited on Mon Jan 22nd, 2018 12:28 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:04 am
  PM Quote Reply
62nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
4/1/64 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Curtis & Tim Woods vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Ricky Romero vs. Duke Hoffman
Danny Little Bear vs. Tom Bradley
Bob Ellis vs. Hiro Matsuda

4/3/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Eddie Graham & Ricky Romero beat Duke Hoffman & Bob Orton
Hiro Matsuda beat Don Curtis
Tim Woods beat Duke Keomuka
Tim Geohagen & Danny Little Bear beat Tom Bradley & Pedro Godoy

4/4/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Orton beat Danny Little Bear
plus other matches

4/4/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Eddie Graham & Ricky Romero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ellis beat Skull Murphy by DQ
Don Curtis beat Bob Orton by DQ
Danny Little Bear beat Pepe Perez
Tim Geohagen draw Duke Hoffman

4/4/64 Winter Haven, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tito Carreon vs. Pedro Godoy
Brute Bernard vs. John Heath
Tom Bradley vs. Tim Woods
Pat O'Hara vs. Don Whittler

4/6/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

4/6/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka & Kiyoka Seito vs. Tito Carreon & Judy Grable
Ricky Romero vs. Bob Orton
Pepe Perez vs. Charlie Laye
Pat O’Hara vs. Pedro Godoy

4/7/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Ellis & Tim Woods in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton beat Brute Bernard(sub for Ricky Romero) by DQ
Judy Grable vs. Kiyoka Seito in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Hoffman vs. Tim Geohagen

4/8/64 Miami, FL @ North Dade Sports Arena
El Diablo vs. Bob Ellis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon vs. Bob Orton
John Heath vs. Pat O’Hara
Tim Geohagen & Danny Little Bear vs. Pedro Godoy & Pepe Perez

4/8/64 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Ricky Romero vs. Tom Bradley
Kiyoka Seito vs. Betty Scott
Duke Hoffman vs. Tim Woods

4/10/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Ellis & Tim Woods beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Judy Grable beat Kiyoka Seito
Tim Geohagen(sub for Tito Carreon) beat Tom Bradley
Tito Carreon(sub for Ricky Romero) beat Bob Orton

4/11/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Eddie Graham beat Bob Orton
Plus other matches

4/11/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Don Curtis & Tim Woods
Bob Ellis beat Brute Bernard
Judy Grable beat Kiyoka Seito
Skull Murphy beat Charley Laye
Tim Geohagen beat Pedro Godoy

4/11/64 Winter Haven, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tom Bradley & Don Whittler vs. Tito Carreon & John Heath
Don Hartnett vs. Danny Little Bear
Pat O'Hara vs. Pepe Perez

4/13/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis vs. Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Tim Woods & Bob Ellis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy John Heath vs. Don Whittler
Tito Carreon vs. Tom Bradley

4/13/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Ricky Romero beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Danny Little Bear beat Pepe Perez
Tim Geohagen beat Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/14/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Don Curtis & Bob Ellis in a 2 of 3 falls match with Tim Woods as special referee
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Bob Orton by DQ in a handicap match
Tito Carreon & Ricky Romero beat Tom Bradley & Pedro Godoy
Tim Geohagen beat Pepe Perez

4/15/64 Sarasota, FL
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Tito Carreon & Ricky Romero
Bob Orton beat Eddie Graham
John Heath beat Masked Marvel
Don Hartnett draw Don Whittler

4/15/64 Miami, FL @ North Dade Sports Arena
Don Curtis & Tim Geohagen beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 3 other matches

4/16/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Hiro Matsuda beat Tim Woods
Tito Carreon & Ricky Romero beat Tom Bradley & Pedro Godoy
Don Curtis beat Duke Keomuka
Tim Geohagen beat Pepe Perez
Don Whittler beat Danny Little Bear

4/17/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Tito Carreon & Ricky Romero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard beat Danny Little Bear
Tim Geohagen beat Skull Murphy
Bob Orton beat Tim Woods

4/18/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. ?? & ??
Bob Ellis beat Tom Bradely
also included Tito Carreon, Ricky Romero, Tim Geohagen and Pepe Perez

4/20/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard & Don Curtis & Bob Ellis in a Texas death match with 2 referees
Ricky Romero vs. Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Geohagen vs. Pepe Perez
Tito Carreon vs. Duke Keomuka

4/20/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
No wrestling
Note:  American Legion Arena was demolished in August

4/21/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Ellis beat Bob Orton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Tito Carreon & Ricky Romero
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Tim Geohagen draw Tim Woods(20:00)

4/22/64 Sarasota, FL
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Don Curtis beat Bob Orton
Tito Carreon beat Tom Bradley
Tim Woods beat Ricky Romero

4/23/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Bob Orton beat Ricky Romero
Bob Ellis beat Tim Geohagen
Don Curtis & Tim Woods beat Tom Bradley & Pepe Perez
Tito Carreon beat Charley Laye


4/24/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
No wrestling

4/24/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Kiyoka Seito vs. Linda Carroll
Tim Woods vs. Tom Bradley

4/25/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/25/64 Lakeland, FL
Don Curtis & Bob Ellis beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Eddie Graham beat Bob Orton by DQ
Linda Carroll beat Kiyoka Seito

4/27/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

4/28/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Ellis beat Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Tito Carreon & Tim Geohagen beat Tom Bradley & Pepe Perez
Dorothy Carter beat Linda Carroll

4/29/64 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat John Heath & Tim Woods
Bob Orton beat Don Curtis
Dorothy Carter beat Linda Carroll
Abe Jacobs beat Tim Geohagen

4/30/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Ellis & Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko & Bob Orton
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda draw Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Linda Carroll beat Dorothy Carter
Tito Carreon draw Tim Woods
Abe Jacobs beat Tom Bradley

5/1/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tito Carreon & Abe Jacobs(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Don Curtis beat Bob Orton
Linda Carroll beat Dorothy Carter
Abe Jacobs beat Pepe Perez

5/1/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Ellis & Tim Woods vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Tim Geohagen vs. Tom Bradley
John Heath vs. Don Whittler

5/2/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Eddie Graham, Don Curtis, Chris Tolos, John Tolos, Abe Jacobs, Bob Orton, Tom Bradley and Pepe Perez

5/2/64 Winter Haven, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Curtis vs. Bob Orton
Tito Carreon & Tim Woods vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Abe Jacobs vs. Pepe Perez

5/4/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Ellis & Don Curtis vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton vs. Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Geohagen vs. Tinker Todd
Tito Carreon vs. Antone Leone

5/5/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World Tag Title
Tito Carreon & Bob Ellis beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Eddie Graham beat Bob Orton
Tim Geohagen beat Johnny Heidman

5/6/64 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Eddie Graham & Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods(sub for Bob Ellis) beat Bob Orton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Tinker Todd
Tim Woods beat Antone Leone by DQ

5/7/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Bob Ellis beat Bob Orton
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Tito Carreon & Abe Jacobs
Tim Woods beat Tinker Todd
Tim Geohagen beat Johnny Heidman

5/8/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Ellis & Eddie Graham beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Bob Orton beat Tito Carreon
Tim Woods beat Antone Leone
Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Heidman

5/9/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. ?? & ??
Antone Leone & Bob Orton beat Pepe Perez & Tinker Todd
Also included Johnny Heidman, Antone Leone, Tim Woods and Bob Ellis

5/11/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Ellis vs. Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Tim Woods & Tim Geohagen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Don Curtis
Tinker Todd vs. Abe Jacobs

5/12/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Orton beat Eddie Graham in a Texas death match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos double countout with Hiro Matsuda & Duek Keomuka
Tinker Todd beat Bob Ellis by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Heidman(10:00)
Don Curtis beat Tim Woods(11:00)

5/13/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs vs. Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Geohagen vs. Pepe Perez

5/13/64 Sarasota, FL
Antone Leone & Bob Orton beat Bob Ellis & Tim Woods
Tito Carreon & John Heath beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Don Hartnett draw Johnny Heidman

5/14/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Bob Orton beat Bob Ellis
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Tim Geohagen & Tim Woods
Tito Carreon beat Tinker Todd
Antone Leone beat Pepe Perez

5/15/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Ellis & Abe Jacobs draw Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Bob Orton beat Tim Woods by DQ
Tito Carreon beat Tinker Todd
Tim Geohagen beat Tom Bradley

5/16/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Ellis beat Bob Orton by DQ
Plus other matches

5/18/64 Lakeland, FL
Don Curtis & Bob Ellis beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs

5/18/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Ellis vs. Bob Orton in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Geohagen vs. Johnny Heidman
Abe Jacobs vs. Tim Woods

5/19/64 Tampa, FL @ University of Tampa Gym
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ellis beat Tinker Todd(4:00)
Antone Leone & Bob Orton beat Tim Geohagen & Tim Woods
Duke Keomuka beat Tito Carreon

5/20/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Abe Jacobs & Don Curtis vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Geohagen vs. Tito Carreon

5/20/64 Sarasota, FL
Bob Ellis beat Bob Orton by DQ
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat John Heath & Tim Woods
Antone Leone beat Pepe Perez

5/21/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Bob Ellis beat Hiro Matsuda
Eddie Graham beat Bob Orton by DQ
Duke Keomuka beat Tim Woods
Antone Leone beat Tito Carreon

5/22/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Ellis beat Bob Orton
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda no contest with Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Abe Jacobs beat Tim Woods
Tito Carreon beat Tinker Todd

5/23/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Orton beat Tim Woods
Included Chris Tolos, John Tolos, Hiro Matsuda, Abe Jacobs, Tim Geohagen and Tito Carreon

5/25/64 Largo, FL
Dorothy Carter beat Linda Carroll
Tito Carreon & Tim Geohagen beat Tom Bradley & Pepe Perez
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Bob Ellis beat Bob Orton

5/25/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Orton vs. Bob Ellis in a Texas death match
Abe Jacobs & Don Curtis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods vs. Hiro Matsuda
Duke Keomuka vs. Tim Geohagen

5/26/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Antone Leone & Bob Orton beat Bob Ellis & Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Abe Jacobs beat Tim Woods
Tito Carreon beat Tinker Todd

5/27/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd vs. Bob Ellis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Bastien vs. Tim Geohagen

5/27/64 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat Antone Leone & Bob Orton
Tito Carreon draw Tim Woods
John Heath beat Johnny Heidman

5/28/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Ellis & Eddie Graham beat Antone Leone & Bob Orton
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Abe Jacobs beat Tim Woods
Lou Bastien beat Tito Carreon
Don Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

5/29/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Abe Jacobs beat Bob Orton
Tim Woods beat Lou Bastien
Tim Geohagen beat Antone Leone

5/30/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/1/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mighty Jumbo(sub for Abe Jacobs) beat Tim Geohagen
Hiro Matsuda draw Sam Steamboat
Danny Hodge beat Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antone Leone & Bob Orton beat Bob Ellis & Eddie Graham in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match

6/2/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat Bob Orton
Bob Ellis beat Antone Leone
Duke Keomuka draw Antonio Posa
Danny Hodge beat Tim Geohagen

6/3/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. Bob Ellis & Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton vs. Lou Bastien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antone Leone vs. Coach John Heath

6/3/64 Sarasota, FL
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Danny Hodge beat Antonio Posa
Sam Steamboat beat Tim Geohagen

6/4/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Orton beat Bob Ellis to win Southern Title
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs draw Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Danny Hodge beat Duke Keomuka
Hiro Matsuda beat Lou Bastien
Sam Steamboat beat Gordo Chihuahua

6/5/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat Antone Leone & Bob Orton
Danny Hodge beat Duke Keomuka
Antonio Posa & Sam Steamboat beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Tim Geohagen

6/6/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Inlcuded Danny Hodge, Sam Steamboat, Bob Orton and others

6/6/64 Lakeland, FL
Bob Orton beat Mike Paidousis

6/6/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Gordo Chihuahua draw Antonio Posa
Hiro Matsuda beat Tim Geohagen
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Eddie Graham & Tim Woods

6/8/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
Fritz Hess & Bull Brummell vs. Little Hawk & Lord Littlebrook in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Gordo Chihuahua
Danny Hodge vs. Don Curtis

6/9/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Antone Leone & Bob Orton by DQ
Danny Hodge beat Duke Keomuka(13:00)
Sam Steamboat beat Gordo Chihuahua(:15)
Lord Littlebrook & Rollie The Hawk beat Beau Brummell & Hans Ness in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Antonio Posa

6/10/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Bob Orotn vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. Sam Seamboat & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antone Leone vs. Sam Steamboat

6/10/64 Sarasota, FL
Lord Littlebrook & Rollie The Hawk W-DQ Beau Brummell & Fritz Hess
Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs
Danny Hodge beat Gordo Chihuahua

6/11/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs to win World Tag Title
Bob Orton beat Eddie Graham
Danny Hodge beat Harry Smith
Lord Littlebrook & Rollie The Hawk beat Beau Brummell & Fritz Hess
Duke Keomuka draw Mike Paidousis
Hiro Matsuda draw Sam Steamboat

6/12/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Sam Steamboat beat Bob Orton
Lord Littlebrook beat Fritz Hess
Antonio Posa beat Gordo Chihuahua

6/13/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mike Paidousis beat Antonio Posa
Abe Jacobs beat Gordo Chihuahua
Danny Hodge & Sam Steamboat beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda

6/15/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

6/16/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sam Steamboat beat Bob Orton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Mike Paidousis & Harry Smith(sub for Tim Geohagen)
Don Curtis beat Tim Geohagen(sub for Danny Hodge)
Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs
Lord Littlebrook beat Beau Brummell
Antone Leone draw Antonio Posa

6/17/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bull Brummell & Fritz Hess vs. Lord Littlebrook & Little Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Tim Geohagen

6/17/64 Sarasota, FL
Eddie Graham & Mike Paidousis beat Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton
Harry Smith beat Gordo Chihuahua
Antone Leone beat Antonio Posa

6/18/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mike Paidousis & Sam Steamboat beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Lord Littlebrook & Harry Smith beat Beau Brummell & Gordo Chihuahua
Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs
Don Curtis beat Tim Geohagen
Hiro Matsuda beat Antonio Posa

6/19/64 North Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium(Cancelled due to an injury suffered by Danny Hodge)
Danny Hodge & Sam Steamboat vs. Gordo Chihuahua & Tom Bradley
Plus other matches

6/19/64 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs vs. John Tolos & Chris Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Hiro Matsuda
Bob Orton vs. Mike Paidousis
Lord Littlebrook vs. Beau Brummell

6/20/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Danny Hodge vs. Hiro Matsuda
Also included Chris Tolos, John Tolos, Sam Steamboat and others

6/22/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

6/23/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World Tag Title
Bob Orton beat Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis draw Danny Hodge(20:00)
Abe Jacobs beat John Gudiski
Mike Paidousis beat Gordo Chihuahua

6/24/64 Sarasota, FL
Eddie Graham & Mike Paidousis beat Antone Leone & Bob Orton by DQ
John Gudiski beat Antonio Posa
Charlie Laye beat Gordo Chihuahua

6/24/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. Abe Jacobs & Don Curtis in a Texas death match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Danny Hodge in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Harry Smith

6/25/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Antone Leone & Bob Orton
Danny Hodge beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
John Gudiski beat Antonio Posa
Mike Paidousis draw Harry Smith

6/26/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match with Don Curtis as special referee
Abe Jacobs beat Bob Orton by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Antonio Posa
John Gudiski beat Jerry Miller

6/27/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Danny Hodge, Don Curtis, Hiro Matsuda, Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat and others

6/27/64 Lakeland, FL
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat Antone Leone & Bob Orton

6/29/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Abe Jacobs & Don Curtis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Beast vs. Danny Hodge
John Gudiski vs. Mike Paidousis

6/30/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Antone Leone & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Don Curtis & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith draw Abe Jacobs
John Gudiski beat Antonio Posa(10:00)
Hiro Matsuda beat Jerry Miller(16:00)

Last edited on Mon Jan 22nd, 2018 12:29 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:04 am
  PM Quote Reply
63rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
7/1/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Bob Orton & Hiro Matsuda vs. Abe Jacobs & Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonio Posa vs. John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Miller vs. Antone Leone

7/1/64 Sarasota, FL
Mike Paidousis & Sam Steamboat beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Jerry Miller draw Harry Smith
Don Harnett beat Charlie Laye

7/2/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Jerry Miller & Mike Paidousis beat John Gudiski & Antone Leone
Don Curtis draw Bob Orton
Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs

7/3/64 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Orton
Danny Hodge & Sam Steamboat vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
John Gudiski vs. Abe Jacobs
Mike Paidousis vs. Jerry Miller

7/3/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Audiotirum

7/4/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Danny Hodge, Sam Steamboat, Jerry Miller and others

7/4/64 Lakeland, FL
Don Curtis beat Bob Orton by DQ

7/6/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chico Santana & Pee Wee Lopez vs. Frenchy Semard & Little Blue Blue in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs vs. John Gudiski
Hiro Matsuda vs. Jerry Miller

7/7/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Orton beat Sam Steamboat
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Mike Paidousis beat John Gudiski
Little Boy Blue & Frenchy Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana
Jerry Miller draw Harry Smith

7/8/64 Sarasota, FL
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Little Boy Blue & Frenchy Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana
Sam Steamboat beat John Gudiski

7/9/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Don Curtis, Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Bob Orton, Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Little Boy Blue & Frenchy Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana
Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs
Jerry Miller beat Pat O’Hara
Mike Paidousis beat John Gudiski

7/10/64 Daytona, FL
Danny Hodge & Mike Paidousis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Little Boy Blue vs. Chico Santana
Jerry Miller vs. Harry Smith

7/10/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton
Frenchy Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez
Sam Steamboat beat John Gudiski
Don Hartnett(sub for Antonio Posa) draw Charlie Laye

7/11/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Hiro Matsuda beat Danny Hodge in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA World Junior Title

7/13/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton beat Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Hodge beat Chris Tolos
Tony Marino beat John Gudiski

7/14/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Bob Orton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls, losers leave town match
Danny Hodge beat John Gudiski(4:00)
Mike Paidousis draw Tony Marino(15:00)
Abe Jacobs beat Jerry Miller

7/15/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Chris Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Marino vs. Jerry Miller

7/15/64 Sarasota, FL
Danny Hodge & Abe Jacobs beat Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton
Charlie Laye vs. Mike Paidousis
John Gudiski vs. Danny Hodge

7/16/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Danny Hodge beat Jerry Miller
Tony Marino beat John Gudiski
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Paidousis
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Sam Steamboat

7/17/64 Daytona, FL
Bob Orton vs. Mike Paidousis
Bette Boucher vs. Linda Carroll
Don Curtis vs. Jerry Miller

7/17/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Abe Jacobs
Cyclone Soto(aka Manuel Soto) & Sam Steamboat beat John Gudiski & Hiro Matsuda
Danny Hodge beat Don Hartnett
Tony Marino beat Charlie Laye

7/18/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs & Jerry Miller(sub for Mike Paidousis)
Danny Hodge vs. Jerry Miller
Tony Marino vs. John Gudiski

7/18/64 Lakeland, FL
Sam Steamboat beat Bob Orton by DQ

7/20/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Marino & Jerry Miller beat Felix Godo & Marcos Godo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Hodge beat Mike Paidousis
Bette Boucher beat Linda Carroll

7/21/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sam Steamboat beat Bob Orotn by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Hodge beat Mike Paidousis(7:00)
Felix Godo & Marcos Godo beat Jerry Miller & Tony Marino
Bette Boucher beat Linda Carroll

7/22/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tony Marino & Linda Carroll vs. John Gudiski & Bette Boucher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs vs. Sam Steamboat

7/23/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton
Tony Marino & Mike Paidousis beat Felix Godo & Marcos Godo
Danny Hodge beat Abe Jacobs
Cyclone Soto beat John Gudiski
Linda Carroll beat Bette Boucher

7/24/64 Daytona Beach, FL @ Armory
Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs
Hiro Matsuda beat Mike Paidousis
Mario Milano beat Pancho Villa

7/24/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Felix Godo & Marcos Godo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Hodge beat Jerry Miller
Cyclone Soto beat John Gudiski
Linda Carroll beat Bette Boucher

7/25/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Felix Godo & Marcos Godo beat Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino
Danny Hodge beat Pancho Villa
Bobby Duranton beat Cyclone Soto

7/25/64 Lakeland, FL
Danny Hodge & Abe Jacobs draw Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton

7/27/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny Hodge & Abe Jacobs beat Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton
Tony Marino beat Felix Godo
Sam Steamboat beat Marcos Godo
Mike Paidousis beat Cyclone Soto

7/28/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Felix Godo & Marcos Godo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton beat Danny Hodge & Tony Marino by DQ
Bobby Duranton draw Abe Jacobs(15:00)
Cyclone Soto beat John Gudiski

7/29/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Bob Orton & Hiro Matsuda vs. Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonio Posa vs. John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Miller vs. Antone Leone

7/30/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sam Steamboat beat Bob Orton
Tony Marino beat Hiro Matsuda
Danny Hodge & Cyclone Soto beat Felix Godo & Marcos Godo
Bobby Duranton beat Mike Paidousis
Abe Jacobs beat John Gudiski

7/31/64 Daytona, FL
Hiro Matsuda beat Tony Marino by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat John Gudiski
Mike Paidousis beat Charlie Laye

7/31/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham beat Bob Orton by DQ
Danny Hodge & Cyclone Soto beat Felix Godo & Marcos Godo
Sam Steamboat beat Bobby Duranton
Don Hartnett draw Cyclone Soto

8/1/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Abe Jacobs & Danny Hodge vs. Felix Godo & Marcos Godo
Bob Orton beat Tony Marino
Steve Bolus vs. Bobby Duranton

8/3/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny Hodge & Abe Jacobs vs. Hiro Matusda & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Felix Godo & Marcos Godo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Marino vs. Mike Paidousis
Cyclone Soto vs. Bobby Duranton

8/4/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Hodge beat Mike Paidousis in a Texas death match
Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino beat Felix Godo & Marcos Godo(12:00)
Bobby Duranton beat Cyclone Soto(11:00)

8/5/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tony Marino vs. Bob Orton in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Hodge & Abe Jacobs vs. Bobby Duranton & John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cyclone Soto vs. Mike Paidousis

8/6/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Danny Hodge beat Hiro Matsuda
Sam Steamboat beat Bob Orton
Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino beat Felix Godo & Marcos Godo
Bobby Duranton beat Cyclone Soto
Harry Smith beat John Gudiski

8/7/64 Daytona, FL
Tony Marino & Harry Smith beat Felix Godo & Marcos Godo
Danny Hodge beat John Gudiski
Don Whittler beat Pat O’Hara

8/7/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Orton beat Sam Steamboat
Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs
Bobby Duranton beat Mike Paidousis
Cyclone Soto beat Charlie Laye

8/8/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Cyclone Soto vs. Felix Godo
Danny Hodge vs. Marcos Godo
Tony Marino & Abe Jacobs vs. John Gudiski & Gene Murphy

8/8/64 Lakeland, FL
Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino beat Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton

8/10/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny Hodge vs. Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Duranton & Mike Paidousis vs. Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino
Gene Murphy vs. Sam Steamboat

8/11/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton in a Texas death match
Danny Hodge beat Bobby Duranton
Gene Murphy beat Tony Marino by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat Felix Godo
Cyclone Soto beat Marcos Godo

8/12/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Bob Orton & Hiro Matsuda vs. Tony Marino & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Hodge vs. Bobby Duranton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cyclone Soto vs. Gene Murphy

8/13/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Danny Hodge draw Hiro Matsuda
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Bobby Duranton & Gene Murphy
Bob Orton beat Tony Marino by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat Marcos Godo
Cyclone Soto beat Felix Godo

8/14/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda(sub for Bobby Duranton) beat Cyclone Soto
Steve Bolus draw Abe Jacobs
Tony Marino beat Gene Murphy

8/15/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Steve Bolus & Cyclone Soto vs. Felix Godo & Marcos Godo
Danny Hodge vs. Bobby Duranton
Gene Murphy vs. Abe Jacobs

8/17/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Bob Orton

8/18/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Karl Gotch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham, Danny Hodge & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda, Bob Orton & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cyclone Soto beat Gene Murphy by DQ
Steve Bolus beat Marcos Godo

8/19/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Hiro Matsuda via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Marino & Abe Jacobs beat Mike Paidousis & Bobby Duranton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Hodge beat Gene Murphy

8/20/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Sam Steamboat
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton
Tony Marino vs. Mike Paidousis
Steve Bolus & Abe Jacobs vs. Felix Godo & Marcos Godo
Gene Murphy vs. Cyclone Soto

8/21/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium  
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Cyclone Soto beat Felix Godo & Marcos Godo
Sam Steamboat beat Mike Paidousis
Danny Hodge beat Gene Murphy

8/22/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tony Marino & Abe Jacobs vs. Mike Paidousis & Gene Murphy
Bob Orton beat Steve Bolus
Cyclone Soto vs. Marcos Godo

8/22/64 Lakeland, FL
Bob Orton beat Tony Marino

8/24/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Orton beat Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino beat Gene Murphy & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Hodge beat Steve Bolus
Cyclone Soto beat Felix Godo

8/25/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Danny Hodge beat NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Bob Orton & Mike Paidousis(18:00) via pinfall
Steve Bolus beat Gene Murphy by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat Cyclone Soto

8/26/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tony Marino vs. Bob Orton in a Texas death match
Sam Steamboat & Danny Hodge vs. Hiro Matsuda & Gene Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Bastien vs. Mike Paidousis

8/28/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton in a Texas death match
Danny Hodge beat Mike Paidousis
Cyclone Soto beat Gene Murphy
Steve Bolus draw Lou Bastien

8/29/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Harry Smith & John Heath vs. Felix Godo & Marcos Godo
Steve Bolus vs. Mike Paidousis
Abe Jacobs vs. Gene Murphy

8/29/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Danny Hodge beat Hiro Matsuda
Tony Marino beat Bob Orton to win Southern Title
Abe Jacobs beat Cyclone Soto
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Gene Murphy & Outlaw #1

8/31/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tag tournament
Semifinals
Tony Marino & Steve Bolus vs. Bob Orton & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Danny Hodge vs. Gene Murphy & Marcos Godo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Finals
Winners of above matches

9/1/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Orton beat Tony Marino by DQ
Don Hartnett & Cyclone Soto beat Felix Godo & Marcos Godo
Danny Hodge beat Gene Murphy
Sam Steamboat beat Mike Paidousis
Steve Bolus draw Abe Jacobs

9/3/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Orton beat Tony Marino to win Southern Title
Sam Steamboat beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Danny Hodge & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Murphy & Mike Paidousis
Outlaw #1 beat Steve Bolus
John Heath & Cyclone Soto beat Felix Godo & Marcos Godo

9/4/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

9/5/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Orton draw Danny Hodge
John Smith & Boris Volkoff vs. Steve Bolus & Cyclone Soto
Tarzan Tyler vs. Abe Jacobs
Plus 2 other matches

9/5/64 Lakeland, FL
Eddie Graham & Pat O’Hara beat Bob Orton & Mike Paidousis

9/7/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
John Smith & Boris Volkoff beat Steve Bolus & Abe Jacobs
Danny Hodge beat Bob Orton by DQ
Sam Steamboat beat Gene Murphy
Tarzan Tyler beat Cyclone Soto

9/8/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham draw Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Hodge & Abe Jacobs beat John Smith & Boris Volkoff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Steve Bolus beat Cyclone Soto

9/9/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum(Cancelled due to Hurricane Dora)
Bob Orton vs. Danny Hodge
Tarzan Tyler vs. Abe Jacobs
John Smith & Boris Volkoff vs. Cyclone Soto & John Heath
Sam Steamboat vs. Gene Murphy
Steve Bolus vs. Felix Godo

9/11/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sam Steamboat beat Bob Orton by DQ
John Smith & Boris Volkoff beat Abe Jacobs & Cyclone Soto
Tarzan Tyler beat Steve Bolus
John Heath draw Gene Murphy

9/12/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
No wrestling

9/12/64 Lakeland, FL
Bob Orton beat Pat O’Hara

9/14/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Orton vs. Danny Hodge in a boxing match
John Smith & Boris Volkoff vs. Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Tarzan Tyler
Don Curtis vs. Gene Murphy

9/15/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Tarzan Tyler beat Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat John Smith & Boris Volkoff
Tony Marino draw Danny Hodge
Sam Steamboat beat Steve Bolus
Cyclone Soto beat Gene Murphy

9/17/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Orton beat Danny Hodge
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat The Executioners by DQ
Sam Steamboat beat John Smith
Tarzan Tyler beat Cyclone Soto
Boris Volkoff beat Steve Bolus

9/18/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Don Curtis, Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino beat Gene Murphy, John Smith & Boris Volkoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Executioner #1 beat Steve Bolus
Executioner #2 beat Cyclone Soto
Sam Steamboat beat Tarzan Tyler

9/19/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Gene Murphy & Joe McCarthy
Tarzan Tyler vs. Don Curtis
Tony Marino vs. John Smith

9/19/64 Lakeland, FL
Bob Orton beat Pat O’Hara

9/21/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

9/22/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham beat Bob Orton in 5th round of a boxing match
Tag tournament
Tarzan Tyler & Joe McCarthy beat Tony Marino & Steve Bolus
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat John Smith & Boris Volkoff(30:00) by decision
The Executioners beat Tarzan Tyler & Joe McCarthy
The Executioners beat Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs to win tournament
Other match
The Outlaw vs. Cyclone Soto

9/24/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat John Smith & Boris Volkoff
Bob Orton beat Tony Marino
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat The Executioners
Tarzan Tyler beat Joe McCarthy
The Outlaw beat Cyclone Soto

9/25/64 North Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham beat Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat The Executioners by DQ
Steve Bolus draw Tony Marino
The Outlaw beat Cyclone Soto

9/26/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Orton beat Sam Steamboat
Tony Marino & Abe Jacobs vs. John Smith & Boris Volkoff
The Outlaw vs. Cyclone Soto

9/26/64 Lakeland, FL
Bob Orton beat Tarzan Tyler
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat John Smith & Boris Volkoff
Mario Milano beat Mike Paidousis

9/28/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

9/29/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat The Executioners in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith & Boris Volkoff beat Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs(22:00)
Tarzan Tyler beat Tony Marino(19:16)
The Outlaw beat Steve Bolus(11:00)
Joe McCarthy draw Pat O’Hara 

Last edited on Mon Jan 22nd, 2018 12:29 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:04 am
  PM Quote Reply
64th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
10/1/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat John Smith & Boris Volkoff
Tarzan Tyler beat Don Curtis
The Executioners beat Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino
The Outlaw draw Harry Smith
Joe McCarthy beat Steve Bolus

10/2/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
John Smith & Boris Volkoff beat Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler beat Tony Marino in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat Joe McCarthy
Steve Bolus beat The Outlaw

10/3/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tarzan Tyler vs. Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/5/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sam Steamboat beat Tarzan Tyler
John Smith & Boris Volkoff beat Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs
Joe McCarthy beat The Outlaw

10/6/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Curtis vs. Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Executioners vs. John Smith & Boris Volkoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Linda Carroll & Princess Little Coud vs. Doroty Carter & Marie Darnell
Abe Jacobs vs. The Outlaw

10/8/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. The Executioners in a no DQ, title vs. masks match where World Tag Title was held up
Tony Marino beat The Outlaw(unmasked as Wild Man) in a no DQ match
Princess Little Cloud & Linda Carroll beat Toni Rose & Dorothy Carter
Steve Bolus & Georgia Boy Smith beat John Smith & Boris Volkoff by DQ
Tarzan Tyler beat Abe Jacobs

10/9/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Abe Jacobs beat Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Executioners beat John Smith & Boris Volkoff
Linda Carroll & Princess Little Cloud beat Dorothy Carter & Toni Rose
Tony Marino draw Sam Steamboat

10/10/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tarzan Tyler vs. Steve Bolus
The Executioners vs. Tony Marino & Abe Jacobs
Plus 1 other match

10/10/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Pee Wee Lopez vs. Tiny Bell in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Unmasked Executioners vs. Tony Marino & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler vs. Steve Bolus in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/12/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tarzan Tyler beat Tony Marino in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Executioners beat John Smith & Boris Volkoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Bell & Abe Jacobs beat Pee Wee Lopez & Joe McCarthy in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/13/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Tarzan Tyler beat Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith & Boris Volkoff beat The Executioners(11:00)(unmasked as Chuck Bison & Buddy Bison) in a Texas death match
Tiny Bell & Tony Marino beat Pee Wee Lopez & Joe McCarthy
Steve Bolus draw Harry Smith

10/15/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat The Executioners
Tony Marino beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Tiny Bell & Harry Smith beat Pee Wee Lopez & Joe McCarthy
Abe Jacobs draw John Smith
Boris Volkoff beat Steve Bolus

10/16/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sam Steamboat draw Tarzan Tyler
Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino beat The Executioners in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Bell beat Pee Wee Lopez
Steve Bolus beat Joe McCarthy

10/17/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tarzan Tyler beat Steve Bolus
Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino beat John Smith & Boris Volkoff
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. The Un-masked Executioners

10/19/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Executioners vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs vs. Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Marino vs. Joe McCarthy
Steve Bolus vs. Pedro Godoy

10/20/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat John Smith & Boris Volkoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler beat Tony Marino in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe McCarthy beat Steve Bolus
Abe Jacobs beat Chuck Bison

10/21/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
John Smith & Boris Volkoff vs. Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Tarzan Tyler in 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus vs. Joe McCarthy

10/22/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino beat John Smith & Boris Volkoff
Tarzan Tyler beat Executioner #1
Harry Smith beat Pedro Godoy by DQ
Steve Bolus draw Joe McCarthy

10/23/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sam Steamboat beat Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith & Boris Volkoff beat Steve Bolus & Pat O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Godoy
Tony Marino beat Joe McCarthy

10/24/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Steve Bolus vs. Abe Jacobs
Tony Marino beat Pedro Godoy by DQ
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat John Smith & Boris Volkoff

10/26/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham, Abe Jacobs & Sam Steamboat beat John Smith, Tarzan Tyler & Boris Volkoff
Tony Marino beat Pedro Godoy
Steve Bolus vs. Joe McCarthy

10/27/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham beat Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino draw John Smith & Boris Volkoff(45:00)
Pedro Godoy draw Steve Bolus(20:00)
Sam Steamboat beat Joe McCarthy

10/29/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tarzan Tyler & Tim Tyler beat Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino
Sam Steamboat beat John Smith
Harry Smith beat Boris Volkoff by DQ
Pedro Godoy beat Steve Bolus

10/30/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham, Abe Jacobs & Sam Steamboat beat John Smith, Tarzan Tyler & Boris Volkoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Tim Tyler
Pedro Godoy draw Joe McCarthy

10/31/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Harry Smith beat Joe McCarthy
Sam Steamboat beat Boris Volkoff
Steve Bolus & Abe Jacobs beat Tarzan Tyler & Tim Tyler

11/2/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham, Abe Jacobs & Sam Steamboat vs. John Smith, Tarzan Tyler & Boris Volkoff in a no DQ, 3 of 5 falls match
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Tim Tyler

11/3/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Tarzan Tyler & Tim Tyler beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World Tag Title
Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino beat John Smith & Boris Volkoff(17:00)
Harry Smith beat Pedro Godoy
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/4/64 Sarasota, FL
Tony Marino beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Abe Jacobs & Harry Smith beat Pedro Godoy & Joe McCarthy
Steve Bolus draw Don Hartnett

11/4/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
John Smith & Boris Volkoff vs. Eddie Graham & San Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Betty Ann Spencer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath vs. Tim Tyler

11/5/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham beat Tarzan Tyler
Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino beat John Smith & Boris Volkoff
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer
Sam Steamboat beat Pedro Godoy
Steve Bolus beat Tim Tyler by DQ

11/6/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino beat Tarzan Tyler & Tim Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sweet Georgia Brown draw Betty Ann Spencer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus draw Pedro Godoy
John Smith beat Joe McCarthy

11/7/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tarzan Tyler vs. Pedro Godoy
Tim Tyler vs. Steve Bolus
Tony Marino vs. John Heath
Abe Jacobs vs. Joe McCarthy

11/7/64 Lakeland, FL
John Smith & Boris Volkoff beat Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino
Mr. X beat Steve Bolus
Rudy Kay beat Pedro Godoy

11/9/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
John Smith & Boris Volkoff beat The Kentuckians(Luke Brown & Jake Smith) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler & Tim Tyler beat Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay beat Pedro Godoy
The Beast(aka Yvon Marion) beat Steve Bolus

11/10/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Kentuckians beat Tarzan Tyler & Tim Tyler by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat John Smith
Tony Marino beat The Beast by DQ
Rudy Kay beat Pedro Godoy by DQ

11/11/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Tarzan Tyler beat Abe Jacobs
The Beast draw Rudy Kay
Carlos Mendoza beat Charley Laye
Don Harnett beat Pedro Godoy

11/11/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Coach John Heath vs. Tim Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
John Smith & Boris Volkoff vs. Harry Smith & Tony Marino in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus vs. Joe McCarthy

11/12/64 Sarasota, FL
Abe Jacobs, Tony Marino & Pat O’Hara beat Mr. X, Tarzan Tyler & Tim Tyler by DQ
Steve Bolus beat The Beast
Pedro Godoy draw Rudy Kay

11/12/64 St. Petersburg, FL
Tim Tyler, Tarzan Tyler & Mr. X beat Abe Jacobs, Pat O’Hara & Tony Marino
The Beast beat Steev Bolus
Pedro Godoy draw Rody Kay

11/13/64 North Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler & Tim Tyler beat Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
Pedro Godoy vs. Joe McCarthy
Steve Bolus vs. The Beast
Rudy Kay vs. John Smith

11/14/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Orton beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Assassins beat Steve Bolus & Rudy Kay
The Beast draw Harry Smith

11/16/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka beat Rudy Kay
Tarzan Tyler beat Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus & Tony Marino beat Pedro Godoy & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Assassins beat John Smith & Boris Volkoff in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/17/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Beast(sub for Tim Tyler) & Tarzan Tyler beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Steve Bolus
The Assassins beat Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino
Duke Keomuka beat Rudy Kay

11/18/64 Sarasota, FL
Steve Bolus & Abe Jacobs beat John Smith & Boris Volkoff
Sam Steamboat beat The Beast
Tarzan Tyler beat Pat O’Hara

11/18/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Assassins vs. Harry Smith & Tony Marino in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Ray Gordon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy vs. Rudy Kay

11/19/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Assassins beat Joe McCarthy & Tarzan Tyler
Tony Marino beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Steve Bolus & Sam Steamboat beat John Smith & Boris Volkoff
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Godoy
Don Harnett beat The Beast

11/20/64 North Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Beast(aka The Beast aka Yvon Cormier) beat Joe McCarthy
John Heath beat Duke Keomuka
Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino beat John Smith & Boris Volkoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat George Grant

11/21/64 St. Petersburg, FL
The Assassins beat Pat O’Hara & Harry Smith
Tarzan Tyler beat Steve Bolus
Don Hartnett beat Charlie Laye

11/21/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tarzan Tyler beat George Grant
Steve Bolus beat The Beast
The Assassins draw Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino

11/23/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tony Marino & Sam Steamboat beat The Assassins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus & George Grant beat John Smith & Boris Volkoff
Abe Jacobs beat Tarzan Tyler
Duke Keomuka beat The Beast

11/24/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Tarzan Tyler beat Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton beat Sam Steamboat
The Assassins beat John Smith & Boris Volkoff
Tony Marino beat The Beast
Abe Jacobs draw Duke Keomuka(20:00)

11/25/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Assassins vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler vs. George Grant in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus vs. Pedro Godoy

11/25/64 Sarasota, FL
Bob Orton beat Sam Steamboat
Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino beat John Smith & Boris Volkoff
Don Hartnett beat The Beast

11/26/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Orton beat Tarzan Tyler
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat The Assassins
Hiro Matsuda beat Tony Marino
Duke Keomuka beat George Grant
Boris Volkoff beat Steve Bolus

11/27/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

11/27/64 St. Petersburg, FL
Bob Orton beat Tony Marino
Tarzan Tyler beat Abe Jacobs
The Assassins beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda

11/28/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
George Drake beat The Beast
Chief Little Eagle beat Pedro Godoy
Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler beat Steve Bolus & George Grant
Plus 2 other matches

11/30/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Assassins draw Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton
Chief Little Eagle beat The Beast
George Drake beat John Heath
Harry Smith beat Buddy Hackney

11/30/64 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Tony Mrino & Abe Jacobs vs. John Smith & Boris Volkoff
Tarzan Tyler vs. Steve Bolus
Plus 2 other matches

12/1/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Orton beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Assassins beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Chief Little Eagle beat John Smith
George Drake beat Boris Volkoff
George Grant beat The Beast

12/2/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs vs. John Smith

12/2/64 Sarasota, FL
Tony Marino vs. Bob Orton
George Drake & Chief Little Eagle vs. Pedro Godoy & The Beast
George Grant vs. Boris Volkoff

12/3/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tarzan Tyler & Tim Tyler beat Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat The Assassins
Chief Little Eagle beat John Smith
Abe Jacobs draw Duke Keomuka
George Drake beat Boris Volkoff

12/4/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

12/4/64 St. Petersburg, FL
Tarzan Tyler beat Sam Steamboat
The Assassins draw John Smith & Boris Volkoff
Tim Tyler beat Tony Marino
Corsica Jean draw Abe Jacobs

12/5/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe beat George Grant & Masked Rebel
Fred Blassie beat Abe Jacobs
George Drake & Chief Little Eagle beat Pedro Godoy & Buddy Hackney

12/7/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tarzan Tyler & Tim Tyler beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake & Chief Little Eagle beat The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corsica Joe beat Abe Jacobs
Corsica Jean beat The Beast

12/7/64 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Bob Orton
John Heath beat Don Hartnett
Harry Smith beat Pedro Godoy
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino

12/8/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Fred Blassie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton beat Tarzan Tyler & Tim Tyler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Assassins beat George Drake & Chief Little Eagle
Tony Marino beat Corsica Joe by DQ
Duke Keomuka draw Sam Steamboat

12/9/64 Sarasota, FL
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Bob Orton by DQ
The Assassins beat Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino
Sam Steamboat beat Corsica Joe

12/9/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tarzan Tyler & Tim Tyler vs. Hiro Matusda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake vs. Corsica Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Little Eagle vs. Pedro Godoy

12/10/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Hiro Matsuda
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Tarzan Tyler & Tim Tyler to win World Tag Title
Bob Orton beat Fred Blassie by DQ
The Assassins beat George Drake & Chief Little Eagle
Tony Marino beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Abe Jacobs draw Corsica Jean

12/11/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Assassins beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Tim Tyler beat George Drake
Pedro Godoy draw Tony Marino(sub for Corsica Joe)

12/11/64 St. Petersburg, FL
Bob Orton beat Chief Little Eagle

12/12/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
No wrestling

12/14/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Orton no contest with Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Assassins beat George Drake & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat draw Tim Tyler

12/14/64 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Tony Marino & Abe Jacobs vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs. Harry Smith & John Heath
Don Hartnett vs. Tom Bradley
The Beast vs. Pedro Godoy

12/15/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton beat Tarzan Tyler & Tim Tyler in a lights out, Texas death match
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat The Assassins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Marino & Abe Jacobs beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Duke Keomuka beat Georeg Grant
Chief Little Eagle beat Pedro Godoy

12/16/64 Sarasota, FL
Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino beat The Assassins
Bob Orton draw Sam Steamboat
Don Hartnett beat Pedro Godoy

12/16/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tarzan Tyler vs. Hiro Matusda in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake & Chief Little Eagle vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Grant vs. Tim Tyler

12/17/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Assassins beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat by DQ
Tarzan Tyler & Tim Tyler beat Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton
Corsica Jean draw Tony Marino
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Godoy
Corsica Joe draw Chief Little Eagle

12/18/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Duke Keomuka beat Steve Bolus
Bob Orton beat Masked Rebel
George Drake & Chief Little Eagle beat The Assassins by DQ

12/19/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Hiro Matsuda beat Fred Blassie
Don Harnett beat Buddy Hackney
The Assassins draw Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino

12/21/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tarzan Tyler vs. Bob Orton in a no DQ, no time limit, 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Hartnett vs. Tom Bradley

12/21/64 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. The Assassins
Plus 3 other matches

12/22/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Assassins beat Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino
Duke Keomuka beat Corsica Joe(11:00) by DQ
Bob Orton beat Pat O’Hara(14:00) via pinfall
Corsica Jean draw Harry Smith(15:00)

12/23/64 Sarasota, FL
The Assassins beat Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino
Bob Orton no contest with Tarzan Tyler
Sam Steamboat beat Pedro Godoy

12/25/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
WWWF Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake beat Pedro Godoy
Corsica Joe(sub for Rito Carreon) beat Arnold Skaaland

12/25/64 St. Petersburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Assassins vs. Tarzan Tyler & Tim Tyler
Bob Orton vs. Lou Bastien
Little Beaver vs. Fuzzy Cupid

12/26/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
George Drake & Charlie Laye beat Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe by DQ
Tarzan Tyler beat Abe Jacobs
Bob Orton beat Tony Marino
Buddy Hackney draw Duke Keomuka

12/26/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham, Bob Orton & Sam Steamboat beat Billy Strong, Tarzan Tyler & Tim Tyler
Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino beat The Assassins by DQ
George Drake draw Duke Keomuka
Little Beaver beat Pee Wee James
Abe Jacobs beat Rube Wright

12/28/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Little Beaver beat Pee Wee James
Sam Steamboat beat Tarzan Tyler
Don Hartnett beat Pedro Godoy
Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe draw George Drake & Chief Little Eagle

12/28/64 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
The Angel vs. Tom Bradley
Duke Keomuka beat Coach John Heath
Lou Bastien vs. Bob Orton
The Assassins vs. Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino

12/29/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Tarzan Tyler beat Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match to win Southern Title
Lou Bastien & Dick Steinborn beat The Assassins
Little Beaver beat Pee Wee James(sub for Tiny Bell)
Corsica Joe draw George Drake
Corsica Jean draw Chief Little Eagle

12/30/64 Sarasota, FL
The Assassins beat George Drake & Chief Little Eagle
Little Beaver beat Pee Wee James
Sam Steamboat beat Bob Orton

12/31/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dick Steinborn beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
The Assassins beat Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino
George Drake, Chief Little Eagle & Little Beaver beat Corsica Jean, Corsica Joe & Pee Wee James
Sam Steamboat beat Tim Tyler
Duke Keomuka beat Pedro Godoy

Last edited on Mon Jan 22nd, 2018 12:30 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:05 am
  PM Quote Reply
65th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
1/1/65 St. Petersburg, FL
Dick Steinborn beat Bob Orton by DQ
Duke Keomuka beat Chief Little Eagle
Little beaver beat Pee Wee James
The Assassins beat Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino

1/2/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
3 matches including Dick Steinborn, Sam Steamboat, Rito Carreon, Corsica Joe, Corsica Jean and others

1/2/65 Lakeland, FL
George Drake beat Pedro Godoy
Chief Little Eagle beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Lou Bastien & Dick Steinborn

1/4/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
George Drake beat Paul DeGalles
Duke Keomuka beat Abe Jacobs
Bob Orton & Dick Steinborn beat Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler by DQ

1/4/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. The Assassins
Plus 3 other matches

1/5/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tarzan Tyler beat Sam Steamboat
George Drake & Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
Duke Keomuka beat Tony Marino
Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs
Tito Carreon beat Tom Bradley

1/5/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Harnett beat Buddy Hack
Harry Smith beat Pedro Godoy
The Assassins beat Lou Bastien & Dick Steinborn
Eddie Graham beat Fred Blassie in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/6/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center  
Dick Steinborn beat Fred Blassie by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Little Eagle beat Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake draw Harry Smith

1/6/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Bob Orton vs. Tarzan Tyler
Chief Little Beaver vs. Pee Wee James
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs. Abe Jacobs & Tony Marino
Lou Bastien vs. Pedro Godoy

1/6/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat The Assassins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeGalles beat Buddy Hack(sub for Rito Carreon)
Don Hartnett beat Tom Bradley(17:00)

1/8/65 St. Petersburg, FL
Bob Orton beat Tito Carreon

1/9/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler beat Chief Little Eagle & George Drake
Yukon Eric beat Pedro Zapata
Danny Miller beat Tony Marino

1/9/65 Lakeland, FL
Bob Orton draw Dick Steinborn

1/11/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tarzan Tyler beat Dick Steinborn
Danny Miller beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Chief Little Eagle & George Drake beat Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe

1/11/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Harry Smith vs. Paul DeGalles
Yukon Eric vs. Fred Blassie
Tito Carreon vs. Bob Orton
Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham vs. The Assassins

1/12/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

1/12/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Orton vs. George Drake
Fred Blassie vs. Tito Carreon
Danny Miller & Chief Little Eagle vs. Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
Yukon Eric & Dick Steinborn vs. The Assassins

1/13/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Fred Blassie vs. Dick Steinborn
George Drake beat Bob Orton by DQ
Little Beaver beat Pee Wee James

1/13/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Tito Carreon & Lou Bastien vs. Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
Pedro Godoy vs. Danny Miller
Tarzan Tyler vs. Yukon Eric
Chief Little Eagle vs. Pedro Zapata

1/13/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat The Assassins by reverse decision in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka beat Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Hartnett beat Paul DeGalles

1/14/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tarzan Tyler beat Bob Orton
George Drake & Chief Little Eagle beat The Assassin by DQ
Fred Blassie draw Dick Steinborn
The Destroyer beat Dick Steinborn
Danny Miller & Tito Carreon beat Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe

1/15/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall

1/15/65 Clearwater, FL
Bob Orton draw Sam Steamboat

1/16/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Danny Miller beat Pedro Godoy
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & Tito Carreon
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean draw George Drake & Chief Little Eagle

1/16/65 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat The Assassins
Duke Keomuka beat Rito Carreon(aka Luis Hernandez)
Fred Blassie beat Bob Orton

1/17/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Tito Carreon vs. Paul DeGalles
Bob Orton vs. Tarzan Tyler
Fred Blassie vs. Sam Steamboat

1/18/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ray Gordon beat Pedro Zapata
Danny Miller & Judy Grable beat Duke Keomuka & Betty Boucher
Dick Steinborn & Chief Little Eagle beat The Assassins

1/19/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Haystacks Calhoun(sub for Yukon Eric) & Dick Steinborn beat Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Danny Miller draw Bob Orton
Rito Carreon & Harry Smith beat Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
Don Hartnett beat Paul DeGalles

1/19/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham beat The Destroyer
The Assassins beat George Drake & Chief Little Eagle
Bette Boucher beat Judy Grable by DQ
Sam Steamboat beat Pedro Zapata
Ray Gordon beat Pedro Godoy

1/20/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tarzan Tyler vs. Sam Steamboat
The Assassins vs. Chief Little Eagle & George Drake
Danny Miller vs. Ray Gordon

1/20/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Fred Blassie vs. Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable vs. Bette Boucher in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/21/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Danny Miller vs. Bob Orton
Eddie Graham vs. Tarzan Tyler
Bette Boucher vs. Judy Grable
The Assassins vs. Sam Steamboat & Dick Steinborn

1/22/65 St. Petersburg, FL
Betty Boucher beat Judy Grable
Danny Miller beat Bob Orton
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & Sam Steamboat

1/23/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham beat The Assassins
Danny Miller beat Ray Gordon
Tito Carreon draw Pedro Zapata

1/25/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dick Steinborn beat Fred Blassie
Danny Miller beat Duke Keomuka
The Assassins beat George Drake & Chief Little Eagle

1/25/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Bob Orton vs. Tarzan Tyler
Paul DeGalles vs. Ray Gordon
Bette Boucher vs. Fabulous Moolah
Tito Carreon & Sam Steamboat vs. Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe

1/26/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

1/26/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Assassins beat Rito Carreon & Danny Miller
Dick Steinborn beat Tarzan Tyler
Fred Blassie beat Bob Orton
Bette Boucher beat Fabulous Moolah by DQ
Duke Keomuka draw Chief Little Eagle

1/27/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham vs. Tarzan Tyler
Fabulous Moolah vs. Betty Boucher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Danny Miller
Tom Bradley vs. Coach John Heath

1/27/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Dick Steinborn vs. Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Assassins vs. Rito Carreon & Ray Gordon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith vs. Paul DeGalles

1/27/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Chief Little Eagle & George Drake beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Sam Steamboat beat Fred Blassie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Hartnett beat Pedro Zapata

1/28/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
The Assassins beat Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
Duke Keomuka draw Chief Little Eagle
George Drake beat Corsica Jean

1/29/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall

1/30/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Fred Blassie beat Ray Gordon
Danny Miller beat Paul DeGalles

2/1/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny Miller beat Corsica Joe
George Drake beat Corsica Jean
Eddie Graham & Haystacks Calhoun beat The Assassins

2/1/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler beat Bob Orton & Dick Steinborn
Chief Little Eagle beat Duke Keomuka
Rito Carreon beat Paul DeGalles
Ray Gordon beat Pedro Zapata
Sam Steamboat beat The Destroyer

2/2/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Bob Orton beat Chief Little Eagle
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham beat Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler
George Drake draw Sam Steamboat
Danny Miller beat Duke Keomuka

2/2/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

2/3/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Paul DeGalles vs. Pedro Zapata
Tito Carreon & Ray Gordon vs. Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
Danny Miller vs. Bob Orton
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Tarzan Tyler

2/3/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Eddie Graham vs. Fred Blassie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. The Destroyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith vs. Duke Keomuka

2/3/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Assassins beat Chief Little Eagle & George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat draw Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Hartnett beat Pedro Godoy

2/4/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham vs. The Assassins
Tarzan Tyler vs. Hiro Matsuda
Fred Blassie vs. Sam Steamboat
Danny Miller & Tito Carreon vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Ray Gordon vs. Duke Keomuka

2/5/65 St. Petersburg, FL
Bob Orton beat Tarzan Tyler
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham beat The Assassins
Hiro Matsuda beat Sam Steamboat
Chief Little Eagle beat Fred Blassie by DQ

2/6/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Fred Blassie beat Hiro Matsuda
Danny Miller beat Malcolm Brennerman(sub for The Destroyer)
Sam Steamboat & Haystacks Calhoun beat Paul DeGalles & Pedro Zapata

2/8/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dick Steinborn draw Tarzan Tyler
Bob Orton beat Fred Blassie
Danny Miller beat Pedro Godoy
Chief Little Eagle & George Drake beat Paul DeGalles & Pedro Godoy

2/8/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
The Assassins vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Tito Carreon vs. Ray Gordon
Pedro Godoy vs. Sam Steamboat
Beau Brummel vs. Lord Littlebrook

2/9/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Assassins vs. Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn
Tarzan Tyler vs. Chief Little Eagle
Lord Littlebrook vs. Bull Brummell
Fred Blassie vs. Sam Steamboat

2/9/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
No wrestling

2/10/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Dick Steinborn vs. Fred Blassie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marcel Semard & Pedro Zapata vs. Lord Littlebrook & Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeGalles vs. Chief Little Eagle

2/10/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Assassins vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Tarzan Tyler beat Bob Orton
George Drake vs. Ray Gordon

2/12/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Tito Carreon & Dick Steinborn vs. Paul DeGalles & Pedro Zapata
Beau Brummell vs. Lord Littlebrook

2/12/65 St. Petersburg, FL
Danny Miller draw Bob Orton
George Drake vs. Ray Gordon
The Assassins vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda

2/13/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Chief Little Eagle beat Pedro Zapata
Fred Blassie beat Tito Carreon
Bob Orton beat George Drake

2/14/65 Clearwater, FL
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Hiro Matsuda beat Tito Carreon
The Assassins no contest with Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler

2/15/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tarzan Tyler beat Bob Orton
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Fred Blassie
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat George Drake & Chief Little Eagle
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont

2/15/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
The Assassins vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham
Baby Cheryl vs. Darling Dagmar
Tito Carreon vs. Danny Miller
Ray Gordon vs. Sam Steamboat

2/16/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Chief Little Eagle & George Drake vs. Pedro Zapata & Pedro Godoy
Rito Carreon vs. Duke Keomuka
Ray Gordon vs. Paul DeGalles

2/16/65 Tampa, FL @ Curtis Nixon Hall
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham beat The Assassins
Bob Orton beat Fred Blassie
Hiro Matsuda draw Sam Steamboat
Danny Miller beat Dick Steinborn

2/17/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Lou Thesz & Dick Steinborn vs. Tarzan Tyler & Fred Blassie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Baby Cheryl vs. Darling Dagmar
Bob Orton vs. Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/17/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sam Steamboat(sub for Eddie Graham) & Haystacks Calhoun beat The Assassins
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka beat Chief Little Eagle

2/18/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
George Drake draw Bob Orton
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Danny Miller
Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda

2/19/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Fred Blassie
Darling Dagmar & Lord Littlebrook beat Diamond Lil & Frenchie LaMont
Tarzan Tyler vs. Hiro Matsuda
Danny Miller vs. Bob Orton
Duke Keomuka vs. Sam Steamboat

2/20/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Danny Miller draw Tarzan Tyler
Plus 5 other matches

2/22/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sam Steamboat draw Dick Steinborn
Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Ray Gordon beat Harry Smith
Don Hartnett beat Paul DeGalles

2/22/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Pat O’Hara vs. Pedro Zapata
Tom Bradley vs. Tito Carreon
Danny Miller vs. Bob Orton
The Assassins vs. George Drake & Chief Little Eagle

2/23/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rito Carreon & Dick Steinborn vs. Pedro Zapata & Paul DeGalles
Don Hartnett vs. Tom Bradley
John Heath vs. Harry Smith

2/23/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham beat The Assassins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller beat Bob Orton
Sam Steamboat beat George Drake
Ray Gordon draw Duke Keomuka

2/23/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Kentuckians beat Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat George Cannon
Bill Dromo beat Tony Marino
Gino Brito beat George Harris(aka George Harris)
Chief Little Eagle beat Bobby Lane

2/24/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. George Drake
Chief Little Eagle vs. Paul DeGalles

2/24/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Assassins vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton vs. Dick Steinborn in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller vs. Ray Gordon

2/25/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Haystacks Calhoun vs. The Assassins
Danny Miller vs. Tarzan Tyler
Bob Orton vs. Fred Blassie
Sam Steamboat vs. Duke Keomuka

2/26/65 St Petersburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Haystacks Calhoun & Sam Steamboat beat Tarzan Tyler & Fred Blassie by DQ
Bob Orton beat George Drake
Danny Miller draw Hiro Matsuda
Duke Keomuka beat Ray Gordon

2/27/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
George Drake & Chief Little Eagle no contest with The Assassins
Duke Keomuka beat Pedro Zapata

2/28/65 Clearwater, FL
Haystacks Calhoun won 7-man battle royal
Sam Steamboat beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ

3/1/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler beat The Assassins
Sam Steamboat draw Dick Steinborn
Bill Dromo beat Ray Gordon
Danny Miller beat Pedro Zapata

3/1/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building @ Polo Grounds
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Chief Little Eagle & George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobo Brazil beat Rocky Storm in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun beat Bob Orton(14:00) by DQ
Tito Carreon draw Paul DeGalles(15:00)

3/2/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rito Carreon & Dick Steinborn vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Bob Orton vs. Pedro Zapata
Harry Smith vs. Paul DeGalles

3/2/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham beat Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller beat Sam Steamboat(23:00)
The Assassins beat George Drake & Chief Little Eagle(20:00)
Bobo Brazil beat Rocky Storm(11:00)
Bill Dromo beat Ray Gordon(11:00) via pinfall

3/3/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Haystacks Calhoun vs. The Assassins in a falls count anywhere match with 2 referees
Danny Miller vs. Bob Orton
Bobo Brazil vs. Roosevelt Hamilton
George Drake vs. Ray Gordon

3/3/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat Bill Dromo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn draw Chief Little Eagle

3/4/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham beat The Assassins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller beat Bob Orton
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler
Bobo Brazil beat Rocky Storm
Bill Dromo beat Chief Little Eagle

3/5/65 St. Petersburg, FL
Tarzan Tyler beat Hiro Matsuda
Duke Keomuka beat Sam Steamboat
Fred Blassie draw Danny Miller
Hiro Matsuda vs. Tarzan Tyler
Haystacks Calhoun won 7-man battle royal

3/6/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bill Dromo beat Tito Carreon
Danny Miller beat Fred Blassie
Dick Steinborn won 6-man battle royal

3/6/65 Lakeland, FL
Danny Miller beat Bob Orton

3/6/65 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Paul DeGalles in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Little Eagle vs. Ray Gordon

3/7/65 Clearwater, FL
Haystacks Calhoun & Sam Steamboat beat Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler
Bill Dromo beat Chief Little Eagle
George Drake draw Ray Gordon

3/8/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bill Dromo beat George Drake
Ray Gordon beat Pedro Zapata
Danny Miller beat Bob Orton
The Assassins beat Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler

3/8/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Tom Bradley vs. Harry Smith
Paul DeGalles vs. Chief Little Eagle
Sam Steamboat vs. Dick Steinborn
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham by DQ

3/9/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
George Drake beat Pedro Zapata
Duke Keomuka draw Dick Steinborn
Bill Dromo beat Chief Little Eagle
The Assassins beat Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham in a Texas death match

3/10/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hiro Matsuda beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Dick Steinborn beat Ray Gordon
Bob Orton & Bill Dromo draw George Drake & Chief Little Eagle

3/10/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Assassins vs. The Kentuckians in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller vs. Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Paul DeGalles

3/11/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Kentuckians vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Tarzan Tyler vs. Bob Orton
Dick Steinborn vs, George Drake

3/12/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
The Kentuckians(Luke Brown & Jake Smith) beat The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler beat Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller beat George Drake
Ray Gordon beat Pedro Zapata

3/13/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Dick Steinborn beat Tom Bradley
Bill Dromo beat Ray Gordon
The Wrecker(aka Frank Shields) draw Sam Steamboat
The Kentuckians beat Paul DeGalles & Pedro Zapata

3/15/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Gino Brito beat Paul DeGalles
The Wrecker beat Chief Little Eagle
Bill Dromo no contest with Dick Steinborn
The Kentuckians beat The Assassins

3/15/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Danny Miller vs. Tarzan Tyler
George Drake vs. Bob Orton
Ray Gordon vs. Pedro Zapata

3/16/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Gino Brito beat Paul DeGalles
Bob Orton beat Dick Steinborn
Danny Miller beat Tarzan Tyler
The Kentuckians beat The Assassins

3/16/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
George Drake & Chief Little Eagle beat The Destroyer & Tony Nero
Harry Smith beat Pedro Zapata
The Wrecker beat Greg Peterson
Bill Dromo beat Ray Gordon

3/17/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Kentuckians beat The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler draw Dick Steinborn(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake beat The Wrecker(21:00) by DQ

3/17/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Eddie Graham & San Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton vs. Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Little Eagle vs. Bill Dromo

3/18/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton vs. Tarzan Tyler
The Kentuckians vs. The Assassins
Dick Steinborn vs. Duke Keomuka

3/19/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
The Kentuckians beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat Ray Gordon
Gino Brito draw The Wrecker

3/19/65 St. Petersburg, FL
Danny Miller beat Bob Orton
Bill Dromo vs. Dick Steinborn
The Assassins vs. George Drake & Chief Little Eagle

3/20/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tarzan Tyler beat Tony Marino
Bill Dromo beat George Drake
The Wrecker draw Dick Steinborn
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Gino Brito & Ray Gordon

3/20/65 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Kentuckians vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton vs. Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake vs. Ray Gordon

3/22/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Kentuckians beat The Assassins
Harry Smith beat Pedro Zapata
The Wrecker beat Ray Gordon
Bill Dromo beat Gino Brito

3/22/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
The Assassins vs. The Kentuckians
Hiro Matsuda vs. Danny Miller
Gino Brito vs. Paul DeGalles
Chief Little Eagle vs. Pedro Zapata

??3/22/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Danny Miller beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Bob Orton draw Sam Steamboat
Chief Little Eagle beat Ron Wright
George Drake beat Paul DeGalles

3/23/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Orton vs. Tarzan Tyler
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Bill Dromo & Ron Wright
Dick Steinborn vs. Duke Keomuka
George Drake vs. The Wrecker

3/24/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Assassins beat George Drake & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Ron Wright(sub for Ray Gordon)
Ray Gordon beat Paul DeGalles(sub for Don Hartnett)

3/24/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Eddie Graham & San Steamboat vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a fists vs. karate, 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

3/26/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Assassins beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton
Danny Miller beat George Drake(sub for Tarzan Tyler)
The Wrecker beat Chief Little Eagle

3/26/65 St. Petersburg, FL
The Assassins vs. The Kentuckians
The Wrecker vs. Dick Steinborn
Bob Orton beat Sam Steamboat
Bill Dromo vs. Danny Miller

3/27/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat George Drake & Chief Little Eagle
The Wrecker beat Gino Brito
Dick Steinborn beat Ron Wright

3/28/65 Clearwater, FL
The Kentuckians beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton by DQ

3/29/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton beat Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn
Tarzan Tyler beat Eddie Graham
Sam Steamboat beat George Drake
Harry Smith beat Paul DeGalles

3/29/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
The Kentuckians beat The Assassins
The Wrecker beat Ray Gordon
Duke Keomuka beat Chief Little Eagle
Gino Brito beat Paul DeGalles

3/30/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Assassins beat George Drake & Dick Steinborn by DQ
Danny Miller no contest with Tarzan Tyler
Bill Dromo vs. Sam Steamboat
Gino Brito vs. Duke Keomuka

3/30/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Kentuckians vs. Bob Orton & The Wrecker
Chief Little Eagle vs. Pedro Zapata
Ray Gordon vs. Paul DeGalles

3/31/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Assassins beat The Kentuckians by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake beat Ray Gordon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dan Hartnett draw Harry Smith

3/31/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Dick Steinborn vs. Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Wrecker vs. Chief Little Eagle
Paul DeGalles vs. Gino Brito

3/31/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Danny Miller vs. Bill Dromo in a no DQ, no holds barred match
Eddie Graham vs. Bob Orton
Sam Steamboat vs. Mr. X
Plus other matches

Last edited on Mon Jan 29th, 2018 01:14 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:05 am
  PM Quote Reply
66th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
4/1/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Kentuckians beat The Assassins by DQ
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton beat George Drake & Chief Little Eagle
Duke Keomuka beat Sam Steamboat
Dick Steinborn beat The Wrecker by DQ
Gino Brito beat Ray Gordon

4/2/65 St. Petersburg, FL
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton vs. Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn
George Drake vs. Ray Gordon
Harry Smith vs. Pedro Zapata

4/2/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka draw Sam Steamboat
Chief Little Eagle beat The Wrecker by DQ
Gino Brito beat Paul DeGalles

4/3/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Assassins & The Avenger(Lee Henning) beat Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Dick Steinborn
Louie Tillet beat Paul DeGalles
Gino Brito & Ray Gordon beat George Cannon & George Harris by DQ

4/3/65 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Kentuckians beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka beat Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller beat George Drake

4/5/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Louie Tillet beat Harry Smith
Sam Steamboat beat Ray Gordon
Eddie Graham beat The Wrecker
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton draw Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn

4/5/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Don Harnett draw Coach John Heath
Duke Keomuka beat Gino Brito
The Assassins beat The Kentuckians
George Cannon & George Harris beat George Drake & Chief Little Eagle

4/6/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ray Gordon vs. Louie Tillet
Duke Keomuka vs. Danny Miller
The Assassins vs. The Kentuckians
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton by DQ

4/6/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Chief Little Eagle & George Drake vs. George Harris & George Cannon
The Wrecker vs. Gino Brito
Harry Smith vs. Paul DeGalles

4/7/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat The Assassins by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller beat George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Little Eagle beat George Harris(19:00) via pinfall

4/7/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Kentuckians vs. Bill Dromo & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Cannon vs. Gino Brito

4/8/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham beat The Assassins
The Kentuckians beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton
Danny Miller beat Duke Keomuka
Chief Little Eagle beat Louie Tillet by DQ
The Wrecker beat Gino Brito.

4/9/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Haystacks Calhoun beat The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jake Smith vs. Bob Orton
George Drake vs. The Wrecker
Duke Keomuka vs. Danny Miller

4/10/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Orton beat Tony Marino
Danny Miller beat Tarzan Tyler
The Assassin & The Avenger beat Gino Brito & Ray Gordon

4/12/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko beat Tony Marino
Chief Little Eagle beat Bill Dromo by DQ
The Wrecker beat Gino Brito
Haystacks Calhoun, Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat The Assassins & The Avenger

4/12/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
George Drake vs. Bob Orton
Johnny Kace vs. Louie Tillet
The Kentuckians vs. George Cannon & George Harris
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda vs. Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn

4/13/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Danny Miller draw Bob Orton
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham
The Assassins & The Avenger beat Haystacks Calhoun, Sam Steamboat & Dick Steinborn
Bill Dromo beat Tony Marino
Johnny Kace beat Gino Brito

4/13/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Kentuckians vs. George Cannon & George Harris
Hiro Matsuda vs. Chief Little Eagle
Louie Tillet vs. George Drake

4/14/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Orton & Bill Dromo beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Avenger beat Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Gino Brito

4/14/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Kentuckians vs. The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Little Eagle vs. Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Cannon vs. Ray Gordon

4/16/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

4/17/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton beat George Drake & Chief Little Eagle
The Avenger beat Luke Brown
Johnny Kace draw The Wrecker

4/19/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ray Gordon & Sam Thomas beat Chico Santana & The Wrecker
The Avenger beat Tony Marino
Chief Little Eagle beat Bill Dromo
Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn beat The Assassins

4/19/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Dandy Andy & Johnny Kace vs. Pee Wee Lopez & Louie Tillet
Gino Brito & George Drake vs. George Cannon & George Harris
The Kentuckians vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda

4/20/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sam Thomas beat Pee Wee Lopez
Tony Marino vs. ??(sub for John Kace)
Hiro Matsuda beat Chief Little Eagle
Bill Dromo beat George Drake
The Assassins & The Avenger beat Luke Brown, Jake Smith & Dick Steinborn

4/20/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Wrecker & Chico Santana vs. Gino Brito & Dandy Andy
George Cannon & George Harris vs. Danny Miller & Harry Smith
Johnny Kace vs. Louie Tillet

4/21/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Avenger beat George Drake
Sam Thomas beat Chico Santana

4/21/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Kentuckians vs. The Assassins in a no DQ, no time limit match
Bill Dromo vs. Johnny Kace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dandy Andy vs. Pee Wee Lopez

4/22/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat The Assassins
Danny Miller beat Bill Dromo
The Kentuckians beat George Harris & George Cannon
Johnny Kace draw Louie Tillet
The Wrecker beat Chief Little Eagle
Dandy Andy & Cowboy Sam Thomas beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana

4/23/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Assassins double DQ Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Bill Dromo draw Danny Miller
Dick Steinborn beat Johnny Kace
Dandy Darin & Sam Thomas beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana

4/24/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn beat The Wrecker & Louie Tillet
Great Malenko beat Chief Little Eagle
George Drake draw Johnny Kace

4/26/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Louie Tillet beat Johnny Kace
George Cannon beat Gino Brito
Bill Dromo beat George Drake
The Assassins & The Avenger beat The Kentuckians & Dick Steinborn

4/26/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Danny Miller beat Bob Orton
Harry Smith beat The Wrecker
Great Malenko beat Tony Marino
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat no contest with Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda

4/27/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Hiro Matsuda beat Danny Miller
Great Malenko & The Wrecker beat George Drake & Dick Steinborn
Duke Keomuka beat Louie Tillet
Eddie Graham & The Kentuckians beat The Assassins & The Avenger

4/27/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tony Marino & Sam Steamboat vs. Bob Orton & Bill Dromo
Harry Smith vs. George Harris
Gino Brito vs. Johnny Kace

4/28/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Kentuckians beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Great Malenko beat Dick Steinborn
Johnny Kace beat Louie Tillet

4/28/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Wrecker vs. Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton vs. George Drake

4/29/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Haystacks Calhoun & The Kentuckians beat The Assassins & The Avenger
Great Malenko beat Sam Steamboat
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton beat Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn
The Wrecker beat George Drake
Louie Tillet beat Gino Brito

4/30/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Avenger beat Johnny Kace
Dick Steinborn beat Great Malenko by DQ
Bill Dromo beat George Cannon

5/1/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Dick Steinborn beat Johnny Kace
Great Malenko beat George Cannon
Gino Brito & Tony Marino draw Bill Dromo & Bob Orton

5/3/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Johnny Kace beat The Wrecker
Tony Marino draw Harry Smith
Jake Smith beat George Cannon
Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Dick Steinborn beat The Assassins & The Avenger

5/3/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Luke Brown vs. George Harris
Gino Brito vs. Louie Tillet
Great Malenko vs. Danny Miller
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda

5/4/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Kentuckians & Haystacks Calhoun beat The Assassins & The Avenger in a steel cage match
Hiro Matsuda beat Danny Miller
Great Malenko beat Dick Steinborn
Duke Keomuka beat Gino Brito
Johnny Kace beat George Cannon

5/4/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

5/5/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Kentuckians beat Bob Orton & Bill Dromo by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Marino beat George Cannon in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat Johnny Kace

5/5/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Great Malenko & The Wrecker vs. Danny Miller & Haystacks Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Louie Tillet

5/6/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Kentuckians & Haystacks Calhoun beat Bill Dromo, Great Malenko & Bob Orton
The Wrecker beat Johnny Kace
The Avenger beat Tony Marino
Sam Steamboat beat Louie Tillet
Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn beat George Harris & The Wrecker

5/7/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton beat The Kentuckians
George Harris beat Louie Tillet
Danny Miller beat The Wrecker
The Avenger beat Gino Brito

5/8/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Johnny Kace & Tony Marino
Danny Miller beat Louie Tillet
Bill Dromo beat Luke Brown
Bob Orton beat Jake Smith

5/10/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Johnny Kace beat George Harris
Harry Smith beat Louie Tillet
Jake Smith beat Great Malenko
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton

5/10/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda vs. Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn
Luke Brown vs. The Avenger
Tony Marino vs. The Wrecker
Gino Brito vs. Coach John Heath

5/11/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Orton & Bill Dromo vs. The Kentuckians
Danny Miller beat Great Malenko
Dick Steinborn vs. Hiro Matsuda
Johnny Kace vs. Duke Keomuka

5/11/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

5/12/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Kentuckians beat George Harris & The Avenger in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn beat Bob Orton via pinfall
Tony Marino beat The Wrecker by DQ

5/12/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller vs. Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo vs. Johnny Kace

5/13/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Orton beat Great Malenko
The Kentuckians beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Eddie Graham beat Bill Dromo
Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn beat George Harris & The Wrecker
The Avenger draw Sam Steamboat

5/14/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

5/15/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat George Harris & The Avenger
Danny Miller vs. The Wrecker
Tarzan Tyler beat Dick Steinborn
Great Malenko beat Tony Marino
Bob Orton beat Jake Smith

5/17/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Lester Welch beat The Avenger
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn

5/17/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton vs. Tony Marino & Sam Steamboat
Johnny Kace vs. The Wrecker
Coach John Heath vs. Harry Smith
Dorothy Carter vs. Princess Little Cloud

5/18/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn beat The Wrecker & The Avenger
Hiro Matsuda beat Great Malenko
Buddy Fuller beat Tony Marino
Princess Little Cloud beat Dorothy Carter

5/18/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

5/19/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sam Steamboat beat Great Malenko by reverse decision in a 2 of 3 falls match  
Dick Steinborn & Princess Little Cloud beat The Wrecker & Dorothy Carter via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Kace beat Harry Smith

5/19/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Bob Orton & Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dann Miller vs. The Avenger in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris vs. Tony Marino

5/20/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton beat Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch
Princess Little Cloud beat Dorothy Carter
Sam Steamboat beat The Wrecker
The Avenger draw Tony Marino

5/21/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Princess Little Cloud beat Dorothy Carter
Bob Orton beat Tony Marino
Danny Miller beat The Avenger

5/22/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Great Malenko beat Sam Steamboat
Johnny Kace & Tony Marino beat The Avenger & The Wrecker
Tarzan Tyler beat Bill Dromo

5/24/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko beat The Avenger & Johnny Kace in a handicap match
Danny Miller beat Tarzan Tyler
Tony Marino beat The Wrecker
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton

5/25/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Danny Miller beat Unmasked Avenger Lee Henning in a Texas death match
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton beat Tony Marino & Harry Smith
Johnny Kace vs. The Wrecker

5/25/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

5/26/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Orton & Bill Dromo beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O'Hara beat The Wrecker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Hartnett beat Charlie Laye

5/26/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Danny Miller & Tony Marino in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Avenger vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath vs. Johnny Kace

5/27/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton
Hiro Matsuda beat Danny Miller
Buddy Fuller & Tony Marino beat The Avenger & Johnny Kace
Duke Keomuka beat Harry Smith
Buddy Fuller beat Johnny Kace

5/28/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton
Danny Miller beat Tarzan Tyler
Tony Marino beat The Avenger
Coach John Heath beat Johnny Kace

5/29/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Danny Miller beat Tarzan Tyler
Bob Orton beat Johnny Weaver
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Johnny Kace & Tony Marino
Bob Orton beat Buddy Fuller
Danny Miller beat Hiro Matsuda
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat The Avenger & Joe Honeycutt

5/31/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Spencer
Sam Steamboat beat The Avenger
Tarzan Tyler beat Hiro Matsuda
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Tony Marino & Danny Miller

6/1/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Spencer
Danny Miller beat The Avenger in a boxing match
Tarzan Tyler beat Hiro Matsuda
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Tony Marino & Pat O’Hara

6/1/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

6/2/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Bob Orton & Bill Dromo via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith beat The Avenger

6/2/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler vs. Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Kace vs. Tony Marino

6/3/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Spencer
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
Danny Miller beat Bob Orton
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Bill Dromo beat Tony Marino

6/4/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

6/4/65 Clearwater, FL
Bill Dromo draw Danny Miller

6/5/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
No wrestling

6/7/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bill Dromo beat Johnny Kace
Danny Miller beat Bob Orton
Hiro Matsuda beat Tarzan Tyler
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat

6/8/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Danny Miller beat Tarzan Tyler in a Texas death, steel cage match
Eddie Graham beat Bill Dromo
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Bob Orton beat Johnny Kace(sub for Sid Freeman)
Tony Marino draw Sam Steamboat

6/8/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

6/9/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Hartnett beat Bill Dromo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Johnny Kace

6/9/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Danny Miller & Tony Marino in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton vs. Sid Freeman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas vs. Joe Honeycutt

6/10/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Chris Belkas beat Johnny Kace
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton
Danny Miller draw Sam Steamboat
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Tony Marino & Harry Smith

6/11/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Tony Marino & Sam Steamboat
Bob Orton beat Hiro Matsuda
Danny Miller beat Bill Dromo
Duke Keomuka beat Chris Belkas

6/12/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Chris Belkas draw Harry Smith
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Tony Marino & Danny Miller
Bill Dromo vs. Sam Steamboat

6/14/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Pepe Gomez beat Chris Belkas
Sam Steamboat beat Bob Orton
Danny Miller beat Bill Dromo
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda

6/15/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton
Tony Marino & Danny Miller beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Sam Steamboat beat Chris Belkas
Pepe Gomez draw Harry Smith

6/15/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

6/16/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sam Steamboat & Don Hartnett beat Bill Dromo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
Danny Miller beat Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath draw Harry Smith(30:00)

6/16/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Eddie Graham vs. Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Chris Belkas & Pepe Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Tony Marino

6/17/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Danny Miller vs. Bill Dromo
Bob Orton vs. Sam Steamboat
Pepe Gomez vs. Chris Belkas

6/18/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Hiro Matsuda
Duke Keomuka vs. Danny Miller
Pepe Gomez vs. Tony Marino
Sam Steamboat & Chief Crazy Horse vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim

6/19/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bill Dromo draw Sam Steamboat
Pepe Gomez beat Duke Keomuka by DQ

6/19/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Orton beat Tony Baillargeon
Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko by DQ
Bob Orton beat Danny Miller
Bob Orton beat Joe Scarpa to win vacant Southern Title
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Chris Belkas & Chief Crazy Horse
Buddy Fuller beat Billy Strong

6/21/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko beat Hiro Matsuda
Bill Dromo beat Pepe Gomez
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Sam Steamboat
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Danny Miller & Chief Crazy Horse

6/22/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Danny Miller
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Pepe Gomez & Chief Crazy Horse
Great Malenko beat Sam Steamboat
Bill Dromo vs. Johnny Ringo
Duke Keomuka beat Chris Belkas

6/22/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

6/23/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Bill Dromo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Pepe Gomez & Charlie Laye(sub for Chris Belkas) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Johnny Ringo

6/23/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Great Malenko vs. Chief Crazy Horse in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Danny Miller vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Harry Smith

6/24/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Danny Hodge
Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim by DQ
Great Malenko beat Bill Dromo
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Ringo & Chief Crazy Horse
Duke Keomuka beat Pepe Gomez

6/25/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim draw Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Danny Miller beat Great Malenko by DQ
Chief Crazy Horse draw Bill Dromo

6/26/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson, Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim and others

6/28/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Rip Hawk beat Chris Belkas
Swede Hanson beat Chief Crazy Horse
Bob Orton beat Danny Miller
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim

6/29/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Orton beat Great Malenko
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Hiro Matsuda beat Bill Dromo
Danny Miller beat Duke Keomuka
Chris Belkas draw Pepe Gomez

6/29/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

6/30/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Orton beat Chief Crazy Horse
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Chris Belkas beat Charlie Laye

6/30/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Danny Miller vs. Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Coach John Heath & Pepe Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo vs. Johnny Ringo

Last edited on Mon Jan 29th, 2018 01:15 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:05 am
  PM Quote Reply
67th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
7/1/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Orton beat Hiro Matsuda
Danny Miller beat Great Malenko by DQ
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Ringo & Chief Crazy Horse
Duke Keomuka beat Pepe Gomez

7/2/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko beat Chief Crazy Horse
Swede Hanson draw Danny Miller
Pepe Gomez draw Rip Hawk
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim

7/3/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bill Dromo beat Pepe Gomez
Hiro Matsuda beat Chief Crazy Horse(aka Suni War Cloud)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson draw Tony Baillargeon & Danny Miller

7/5/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Cora Combs beat Kathy O’Brien
Hiro Matsuda beat Great Malenko
Bill Dromo beat Chief Crazy Horse
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tony Baillargeon & Danny Miller

7/6/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Great Malenko no contest with Danny Miller
Tony Baillargeon beat Pepe Gomez
Bill Dromo beat Chief Crazy Horse

7/6/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

7/7/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny Miller beat Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cora Combs beat Kathy O'Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Baillargeon beat Pepe Gomez(16:00) via pinfall

7/7/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Great Malenko in 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas vs. Johnny King

7/8/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Cora Combs beat Kathy O’Brien
Great Malenko beat Danny Miller
Hiro Matsuda beat Bill Dromo
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tony Baillargeon & Chief Crazy Horse
Pepe Gomez beat Chris Belkas

7/9/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Danny Miller & Chief Crazy Horse
Duke Keomuka beat Pepe Gomez
Hiro Matsuda beat Great Malenko by DQ
Tony Baillargeon draw Bill Dromo

7/10/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Great Malenko beat Johnny Ringo

7/12/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tony Baillargeon no contest with Great Malenko
Danny Miller beat Bill Dromo
Chief Crazy Horse beat Duke Keomuka
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

7/13/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko
Tony Baillargeon & Danny Miller draw Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Hiro Matsuda beat Sam Steamboat
Bill Dromo beat Johnny Bence

7/13/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

7/14/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny Miller & Chief Crazy Horse beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Baillargeon beat Great Malenko by reverse decision
Coach John Heath beat Johnny King(11:00) via pinfall

7/14/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Bence vs. Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas vs. Pepe Gomez

7/15/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Johnny Bence beat Pepe Gomez
Hiro Matsuda beat Great Malenko by DQ
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tony Baillargeon & Danny Miller
Bill Dromo beat Coach John Heath
Duke Keomuka beat Chief Crazy Horse

7/16/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Duke Keomuka vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
Bill Dromo vs. Hiro Matsuda
Tony Baillargeon & Danny Miller vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

7/17/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson draw Chief Crazy Horse & Johnny Bence
Tony Baillargeon draw Bill Dromo
Sam Steamboat draw Hiro Matsuda

7/19/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko beat Tony Baillargeon
Hiro Matsuda beat Bill Dromo
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Eddie Graham

7/20/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Danny Miller
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Hiro Matsuda beat Great Malenko
Tony Baillargeon vs. Bill Dromo
Duke Keomuka beat Johnny Bence

7/20/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

7/21/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Danny Miller & Tony Baillargeon
Sam Steamboat beat Great Malenko by reverse decision
Coach John Heath beat Chris Belkas(18:00)

7/21/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Chief Crazy Horse & Johnny Bence in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pepe Gomez vs. Johnny King

7/22/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Bill Dromo & Johnny Kace
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Great Malenko
Bob Orton beat Danny Miller

7/23/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Bill Dromo
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham
Danny Miller beat Great Malenko
Johnny Bence beat Pepe Gomez

7/24/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tony Baillargeon beat Chris Belkas
Missouri Mauler & Great Malenko beat Chief Crazy Horse & Johnny Bence
Hiro Matsuda beat Pepe Gomez

7/26/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tony Baillargeon beat Bill Dromo
Missouri Mauler beat Chief Crazy Horse
Danny Miller beat Great Malenko
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beast Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat

7/27/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Missouri Mauler & Great Malenko vs. Tony Baillargeon & Danny Miller
Bill Dromo vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Pepe Gomez vs. Johnny Bence

7/27/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

7/28/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko beat Chief Crazy Horse in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Bence beat Chris Belkas

7/28/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Danny Miller & Tony Baillargeon in a Texas death match
Pepe Gomez vs. Missouri Mauler(aka Larry Hamilton) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo vs. Coach John Heath
Note:  No Eau Gallie cards until September 14

7/29/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson draw Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat
Great Malenko beat Hiro Matsuda
Missouri Mauler beat Chief Crazy Horse
Bill Dromo beat Tony Baillargeon
Duke Keomuka beat Johnny Bence

7/30/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller beat Great Malenko
Missouri Mauler beat Tony Baillargeon
Bill Dromo beat Pepe Gomez

7/31/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sam Steamboat beat Johnny Bence
Missouri Mauler beat Pepe Gomez
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Tony Baillargeon & Danny Miller

8/2/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Johnny Bence beat Chris Belkas
Missouri Mauler beat Tony Baillargeon
Danny Miller beat Great Malenko
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

8/3/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat via pinfall to win World Tag Title
Missouri Mauler draw Danny Miller
Bill Dromo draw Joe Scarpa
Great Malenko beat Tony Baillargeon

8/3/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

8/4/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Johnny King beat Chris Belkas
Danny Miller draw Missouri Mauler
Joe Scarpa beat Duke Keomuka

8/4/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko beat Hiro Matsuda in a Texas death match
Bill Dromo beat Tony Baillargeon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Johnny Bence in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/5/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Haystacks Calhoun, Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat beat Bill Dromo, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Hiro Matsuda draw Lester Welch
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham
Duke Keomuka beat Tony Baillargeon
Missouri Mauler beat Joe Scarpa

8/7/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Bence & Joe Scarpa
Pat O’Hara beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Coach John Heath

8/9/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tony Baillargeon & Danny Miller
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Great Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Sam Steamboat beat Bill Dromo
Lester welch beat Johnny Bence

8/10/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Hiro Matsuda beat Bill Dromo
Missouri Mauler & Great Malenko beat Tony Baillargeon & Danny Miller
Lester Welch beat Johnny King

8/10/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

8/11/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Duke Keomuka draw Tony Baillargeon
Lester Welch beat Johnny King

8/11/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko beat Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Bill Dromo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O'Hara beat Johnny Bence(14:00)

8/12/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Coach John Heath vs. Johnny King
Sam Steamboat vs. Bill Dromo
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Danny Miller vs. Missouri Mauler
Johnny Bence vs. Lester Welch

8/14/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Missouri Mauler beat Tony Baillargeon
Bill Dromo beat Johnny Bence

8/16/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bill Dromo beat Johnny Bence
Duke Keomuka beat Tony Baillargeon
Danny Miller beat Hiro Matsuda
Great Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham

8/17/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

8/17/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Bob Orton & Bill Dromo
Great Malenko vs. Danny Miller in a Texas death match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Tony Baillargeon
Johnny Bence vs. Sam Steamboat

8/18/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Greg Peterson(sub for Johnny King) beat Johnny Bence
Danny Miller draw Sam Steamboat
Missouri Mauler beat Eddie Graham
Note:  No wrestling in Miami until September 8

8/18/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Orton beat Great Malenko by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Charlie Laye(sub for Tony Baillargeon)
Bill Dromo beat Pat O'Hara

8/19/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat beat Missouri Mauler & Great Malenko
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Bence
Tony Baillargeon beat Coach John Heath

8/20/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Great Malenko vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Hiro Matsuda vs. Eddie Graham
Greg Peterson vs. Tony Baillargeon
Bill Dromo vs. Sam Steamboat

8/21/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Greg Peterson beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Don Curtis & Danny Miller beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bill Dromo beat Tony Baillargeon

8/23/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Missouri Mauler & Great Malenko
Greg Peterson beat Tony Baillargeon
Bill Dromo beat Danny Miller
Hiro Matsuda beat Sam Steamboat

8/24/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Great Malenko beat Danny Miller in a Russian chain match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Missouri Mauler beat Tony Baillargeon
Bill Dromo beat Sam Steamboat
Greg Peterson beat Ron Wright

8/24/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

8/25/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hiro Matsuda beat Great Malenko by reverse decision
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Sam Steamboat & Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Tony Baillargeon

8/26/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Haystacks Calhoun won a battle royal
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham
Cora Combs beat Sherri Lee
Lester Welch beat Tony Baillargeon
Hiro Matsuda beat Rocky Smith
Sam Steamboat beat Mario Milano
Tony Baillargeon, Hiro Matsuda & Sam Steamboat beat Mario Milano, Rocky Smith & Lester Welch

8/27/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Great Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Hiro Matsuda beat Danny Miller
Ronnie Etchison beat Bill Dromo
Sam Steamboat beat Greg Peterson

8/28/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ronnie Etchison beat Tony Baillargeon
Hiro Matsuda beat draw Greg Peterson
Don Curtis & Danny Miller beat Bill Dromo & Ron Wright

8/30/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny Miller & Don Curtis beat Missouri Mauler & Great Malenko
Ronnie Etchison draw Hiro Matsuda
Sam Steamboat beat Ron Wright
Greg Peterson beat Bill Dromo by DQ

8/31/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Missouri Mauler & Great Malenko
Don Curtis beat Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Etchison beat Bill Dromo
Greg Peterson beat Tony Baillargeon
Sam Steamboat beat Ron Wright

8/31/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

9/1/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny Miller & Don Curtis beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison beat Tony Baillargeon via pinfall
Greg Peterson beat Bill Dromo by DQ

9/2/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham vs. Great Malenko

9/3/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Ron Wright vs. Sam Steamboat
Bill Dromo vs. Greg Peterson
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Danny Miller & Don Curtis
Ronnie Etchison vs. Tony Baillargeon

9/4/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ronnie Etchison beat Mr. X
Don Curtis beat Bill Dromo
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Shane & Tony Baillargeon

9/6/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny Miller & Don Curtis beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo vs. Ronnie Etchison
Greg Peterson vs. Bobby Shane

9/7/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Curtis & Danny Miller beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Missouri Mauler beat Swede Hanson
Greg Peterson beat Bill Dromo by DQ
Ronnie Etchison draw Bobby Shane

9/7/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

9/8/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium(Cancelled due to Hurricane Betsy)
Bill Dromo & Missouri Mauler vs. Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ronnie Etchison
Greg Peterson vs. Duke Keomuka
Johnny King vs. Bobby Shane

9/8/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Danny Miller & Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Tony Baillargeon
Johnny Bence beat Charlie Laye

9/11/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bobby Shane beat Mr. X
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Don Curtis & Danny Miller
Missouri Mauler beat Greg Peterson

9/11/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Ronnie Etchison draw Sam Steamboat
Bobby Shane beat Coach John Heath
Danny Miller beat Bill Dromo
Missouri Mauler beat Don Curtis

9/11/65 Lakeland, FL
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. X
Greg Peterson beat Duke Keomuka
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Eddie Graham & Hiro Matsuda(sub for Sam steamboat)

9/13/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis beat Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Shane & Ronnie Etchison beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler vs. Danny Miller
Sam Steamboat vs. Bill Dromo

9/14/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Orton beat Missouri Mauler
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Bill Dromo & The Mongol
Bobby Shane beat Johnny King
Coach John Heath beat Mr. X

9/14/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Don Curtis & Danny Miller vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ronnie Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Bence vs. Greg Peterson

9/15/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Missouri Mauler vs. Danny Miller & Don Curtis
Eddie Graham vs. Bob Orton
Bobby Shane vs. Sam Steamboat
Ronnie Etchison vs. The Mongol

9/15/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Greg Peterson vs. Johnny Bence
Coach John Heath vs. Mr. X

9/17/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Bobby Shane & Ronnie Etchison vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Missouri Mauler vs. Don Curtis
Danny Miller vs. Greg Peterson
Hiro Matsuda vs. Sam Steamboat

9/18/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ronnie Etchison beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Greg Peterson draw Bobby Shane
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka

9/18/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Don Curtis & Danny Miller beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Missouri Mauler beat Sam Steamboat
Ronnie Etchison beat Mr. X
Greg Peterson draw Bobby Shane

9/18/65 Lakeland, FL
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matusda
Pat O’Hara beat Bill Dromo
Coach John Heath beat Charley Laye

9/20/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny Miller beat Duke Keomuka
Hiro Matsuda beat Greg Peterson
Don Curtis beat Missouri Mauler
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Bobby Shane & Ronnie Etchison

9/21/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Don Curtis & Danny Miller
Missouri Mauler beat Hiro Matsuda
Duke Keomuka beat Johnny Bence
Coach John Heath beat Duke Keomuka(sub for Mr. X) by DQ

9/21/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Ronnie Etchison & Bobby Shane vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson vs. Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny King vs. Charlie Laye

9/22/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a Texas death match
Bobby Shane beat Bill Dromo by DQ
Coach John Heath beat Johnny Bence

9/22/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Don Curtis & Danny Miller
Missouri Mauler beat Greg Peterson
Charley Laye beat Johnny King
Ronnie Etchison beat Mr. X
Note:  No wrestling in Miami until December 29

9/23/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Don Curtis vs. Missouri Mauler
Ronnie Etchison vs. Bill Dromo
Bobby Shane vs. Greg Peterson

9/25/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Vince Gironda & Bobby Shane
Hiro Matsuda draw Don Curtis
Buddy Fuller beat Johnny Bence

9/25/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Ronnie Etchison & Bobby Shane
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller
Don Curtis beat Vince Gironda
Buddy Fuller beat Johnny King

9/27/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Missouri Mauler, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Bobby Shane, Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat
Don Curtis beat Johnny Bence
Danny Miller beat Greg Peterson
Rick Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka

9/28/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Missouri Mauler beat Eddie Graham
Bobby Shane beat Johnny Bence
Pat O'Hara beat Swede Hanson by DQ

9/28/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Don Curtis & Danny Miller vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk vs. Coach John Heath in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson vs. Billy Spears

9/29/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Missouri Mauler, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Don Curtis, Sam Steamboat & Ronnie Etchison via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller vs. Swede Hanson
Bobby Shane vs. Rip Hawk

9/30/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Don Curtis & Danny Miller beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Buddy Fuller beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Ronnie Etchison beat Greg Peterson
Bobby Shane draw Sam Steamboat

Last edited on Mon Jan 29th, 2018 01:15 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:06 am
  PM Quote Reply
68th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
10/1/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Danny Miller vs. Missouri Mauler
Ronnie Etchison vs. Swede Hanson
Don Curtis vs. Rip Hawk

10/2/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim by DQ
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Shane & Greg Peterson

10/4/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Missouri Mauler vs. Ronnie Etchison
Herb Larson vs. Bobby Shame
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Toni Rose & Linda Carroll vs. Penny Brooks & Judy Grable

10/5/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ronnie Etchison, Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Missouri Mauler, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Judy Grable beat Toni Rose
Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Shane
Greg Peterson beat Herb Larson

10/5/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Linda Carroll vs. Penny Brooks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Danny Miller vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Coach John Heath in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/6/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis vs. Missouri Mauler
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Judy Grable & Greg Peterson vs. Linda Carroll & Herb Larsen

10/7/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Don Curtis & Danny Miller
Missouri Mauler beat Eddie Graham by DQ
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat
Greg Peterson draw Bobby Shane
Judy Grable beat Linda Carroll

10/8/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Swede Hanson vs. Ronnie Etchison
Rip Hawk vs. Greg Peterson
Toni Rose & Linda Carroll vs. Betty Boucher & Judy Grable
Danny Miller, Don Curtis & Sam Steamboat vs. Missouri Mauler, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim

10/9/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Don Curtis draw Bob Orton
Sam Steamboat & Ronnie Etchison beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson to win World Tag Title

10/11/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Orton beat Missouri Mauler
Duke Keomuka beat Greg Peterson
Don Curtis & Danny Miller beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Ronnie Etchison & Judy Grable beat Herb Larson & Toni Rose

10/12/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Duke Keomuka & Linda Carroll beat Buddy Fuller & Judy Grable
Bob Orton beat Ronnie Etchison
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller

10/12/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Toni Rose vs. Don Curtis & Penny Brooks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson vs. Herb Larson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Shane vs. Johnny Bence

10/13/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Danny Miller & Don Curtis
Judy Grable & Penny Brooks vs. Linda Carroll & Toni Rose
Missouri Mauler vs. Bobby Shane
Greg Peterson vs. Herb Larsen

10/14/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Buddy Fuller vs. Missouri Mauler
Ronnie Etchison vs. Hiro Matsuda
Duke Keomuka vs. Bobby Shane
Judy Grable & Toni Rose vs. Penny Brooks & Linda Carroll

10/15/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim & Missouri Mauler vs. Don Curtis & Danny Miller & Ronnie Etchison
Herb Larsen vs. Greg Peterson
Swede Hanson vs. Hiro Matsuda
Rip Hawk vs. Bobby Shane

10/16/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ronnie Etchison beat Herb Larson
Missouri Mauler beat Bobby Shane
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson draw Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka

10/16/65 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Skull Von Stroheim & Karl Von Stroheim vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose vs. Judy Grable in a 2 of 3 falls match
Herb Larson vs. Greg Peterson

10/18/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Missouri Mauler, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Ronnie Etchison, Don Curtis & Danny Miller
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Greg Peterson beat Coach John Heath
Herb Larson beat Bobby Shane

10/19/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ronnie Etchison, Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Missouri Mauler, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a Texas death, steel cage match
Rip Hawk beat Danny Miller
Buddy Fuller beat Duke Keomuka
Greg Peterson beat Bobby Shane

10/19/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda vs. Don Curtis in a Texas death match
Swede Hanson vs. Herb Larson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Black Phantom vs. Coach John Heath

10/20/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Don Curtis & Danny Miller via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison beat Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat Herb Larson
Rip Hawk beat Greg Peterson

10/21/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Don Curtis, Ronnie Etchison & Bobby Shane vs. Missouri Mauler, Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Swede Hanson vs. Sam Steamboat
Rip Hawk vs. Greg Peterson
Herb Larson vs. Hiro Matsuda

10/22/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Herb Larson vs. Ronnie Etchison
Missouri Mauler vs. Swede Hanson
Sam Steamboat vs. Rip hawk
Danny Miller & Don Curtis vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim

10/23/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat to win World Tag Title

10/23/65 Lakeland, FL
Hiro Matsuda beat Eddie Graham
Don Curtis & Danny Miller beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Klondike Bill beat Herb Larson

10/25/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Herb Larsen beat Greg Peterson
Hiro Matsuda beat Missouri Mauler
Klondike Bill & Ronnie Etchison beat Rip hawk & Swede Hanson
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Don Curtis & Danny Miller

10/26/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison draw Hiro Matsuda
Klondike Bill beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Danny Miller beat Herb Larson

10/26/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Eddie Graham vs. Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath vs. Greg Peterson

10/27/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Swede Hanson
Don Curtis beat Herb Larson

10/28/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Klondike Bill vs. Herb Larsen
Greg Peterson vs. Duke Keomuka
Don Curtis vs. Hiro Matsuda
Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Ronnie Etchison vs. Missouri Mauler, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim

10/30/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Klondike Bill, Don Curtis, Corsica Jean and others

11/1/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Don Curtis beat Missouri Mauler
Klondike Bill beat Corsica Jean
Ronnie Etchison beat Herb Larson

11/2/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Eddie Graham
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat
Klondike Bill beat Corsica Jean & Herb Larsen in a handicap match
Hiro Matsuda beat Don Curtis
Duke Keomuka beat Greg Peterson

11/2/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/3/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sam Steamboat, Ronnie Etchison & Klondike Bill beat Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim & Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Corsica Jean in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Greg Peterson

11/4/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Haystacks Calhoun, Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Missouri Mauler, Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Duke Keomuka vs. Klondike Bill
Don Curtis vs. Hiro Matsuda
Corsica Jean vs. Ronnie Etchison
Coach John Heath vs. Greg Peterson

11/5/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Corsica Jean vs. Klondike Bill
Ronnie Etchison vs. Missouri Mauler
Hiro Matsuda vs. Greg Peterson
Haystacks Calhoun & Don Curtis vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim

11/6/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Haystacks Calhoun, Klondike Bill, Corsica Jean and others

11/6/65 Lakeland, FL
Ronnie Etchison & Klondike Bill vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Missouri Mauler vs. Sam Steamboat
Don Curtis vs. Herb Larson

11/8/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat draw Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Herb Larson beat Greg Peterson
Missouri Mauler beat Don Curtis
Greg Peterson beat Charlie Laye

11/8/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Eddie Graham & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah vs. Donna Dykeman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath vs. Pat O‘Hara

11/9/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Haystacks Calhoun, Ronnie Etchison & Eddie Graham beat Missouri Mauler, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Don Curtis beat Duke Keomuka
Ronnie Etchison beat Hiro Matsuda
Greg Peterson beat Herb Larsen
Donna Dyckman vs. Fabulous Moolah

11/9/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/10/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Haystacks Calhoun & Ronnie Etchison beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Don Curtis & Sam Steamboat draw Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Eddie Graham beat Bob Orton by DQ
Missouri Mauler beat Hiro Matsuda
Donna Dyckman vs. Fabulous Moolah

11/11/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena(Special Thursday Card)
Ronnie Etchison(sub for Klondike Bill) & Sam Steamboat beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Missouri Mauler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath(sub for Ronnie Etchison) beat Herb Larson

11/13/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Klondike Bill and others

11/15/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Missouri Mauler beat Eddie Graham
Jerry London beat Herb Larson
Coach John Heath beat Dennis Hall
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim

11/15/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Penny Brooks vs. Diana Lynn
Tony Nero vs. Pat O’Hara
Don Curtis & Klondike Bill vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda

11/16/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Curtis & Klondike Bill beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Ronnie Etchison beat Missouri Mauler
Hiro Matsuda beat Dennis Hall
Sam Steamboat beat Tony Nero
Duke Keomuka draw Jerry London

11/16/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/17/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Haystacks Calhoun, Eddie Graham & Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Ronnie Etchison beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Don Curtis beat Duke Keomuka
Sam Steamboat beat Tony Nero
Jerry London beat Herb Larson

11/17/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis beat Missouri Mauler by countout
Klondike Bill & Sam Steamboat beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Jerry London beat Tony Nero

11/20/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
4 matches including Jerry London and others

11/22/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Klondike Bill beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Jerry London beat Coach John Heath
Dick Steinborn beat Tony Nero
Penny Brooks beat Diana Lynn

11/22/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Charlie Laye vs. Pat O’Hara
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Etchison vs. Missouri Mauler

11/23/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham beat Missouri Mauler in a Russian chain match
Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Etchison in a no holds barred, bare knuckles match
Don Curtis, Sam Steamboat & Dick Steinborn beat Tony Nero, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Jerry London beat Duke Keomuka

11/23/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/24/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Hiro Matsuda & Dick Steinborn beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim to win World Tag Title
Don Curtis beat Tony Nero
Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat
Diana Lynn beat Penny Brooks

11/25/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena(Special Thursday Card)
Klondike Bill & Don Curtis beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn beat Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison beat Jerry London

11/26/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Ronnie Etchison vs. Pat O’Hara
Duke Keomuka vs. Jerry London
Missouri Mauler vs. Dick Steinborn
Don Curtis & Klondike Bill vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim

11/27/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Ronnie Etchison, Klondike Bill, Eddie Graham and others

11/29/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Dick Steinborn
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Penny Brooks beat Diana Lynn
Tarzan Baxter beat Charlie Laye

11/29/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Don Curtis, Eddie Graham & Klondike Bill vs. Missouri Mauler & Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Pat O’Hara vs. Jack Rico
Coach John Heath vs. Jerry London

11/30/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Missouri Mauler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Klondike Bill vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Diana Lynn beat Penny Brooks
Dick Steinborn draw Danny Miller

11/30/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Sam Steamboat & Ronnie Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Tarzan Baxter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry London vs. Jack Rico

12/1/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dick Steinborn(sub for Don Curtis) & Klondike Bill beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim in a Texas death match
Missouri Mauler beat Ronnie Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Jack Rico in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/1/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Tarzan Baxter vs. Dick Steinborn
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Don Curtis
Penny Brooks vs. Diana Lynn

12/2/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Don Curtis & Klondike Bill vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Etchison vs. Missouri Mauler
Tarzan Baxter vs. Jerry London
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Hiro Matsuda

12/4/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Dick Steinborn, Klondike Bill, Jerry London and others

12/4/65 Lakeland, FL
Jerry London beat Tarzan Baxter
Coach John Heath beat Jack Rico
Klondike Bill & Dick Steinborn beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda

12/6/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jerry London beat George Grant
Eddie Graham beat Roger Kirby
Dick Steinborn beat Missouri Mauler
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat beat Tarzan Baxter & Red Roberts

12/6/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Coach John Heath vs. Jack Rico
Don Curtis & Klondike Bill vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Tito Carreon vs. Duke Keomuka

12/7/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat beat Roger Kirby & Red Roberts
Duke Keomuka beat Jack Rico
Don Curtis beat Tarzan Baxter

12/7/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Diane Lynn vs. Penny Brooks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon vs. Jerry London

12/9/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dick Steinborn beat Hiro Matsuda
Don Curtis, Eddie Graham & Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler, Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Roger Kirby beat Sam Steamboat
Ronnie Etchison beat Tarzan Baxter
Jerry London beat Red Roberts

12/11/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/13/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Missouri Mauler vs. Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat vs. Roger Kirby & Mustapha Bey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Tarzan Baxter
Duke Keomuka vs. Jerry London

12/13/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat
Tito Carreon beat Red Roberts
Johnny Powers beat Sam Rivera
George Grant draw Coach John Heath

12/14/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Curtis, Eddie Graham & Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Roger Kirby beat Tito Carreon
Jerry London beat Tarzan Baxter
Dick Steinborn beat Red Roberts

12/14/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/15/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dick Steinborn beat Missouri Mauler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Dick Steinborn beat Roger Kirby & Mustapha Bey via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller beat Red Roberts
Jerry London beat George Grant
Note:  Next Sarasota Card is December 29, 1965

12/16/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mustapha Bey vs. Sam Steamboat
Jerry London vs. Jack Rico
Missouri Mauler vs. Klondike Bill
Tito Carreon vs. Duke Keomuka
Don Curtis, Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn vs. Roger Kirby, Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim

12/17/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Klondike Bill & Dick Steinborn beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller
Sam Steamboat beat Roger Kirby
Tito Carreon beat Red Roberts

12/18/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Dick Steinborn, Johnny Powers, Roger Kirby, Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim and others

12/20/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jerry London beat Jack Rico
Tito Carreon & Danny Miller beat Mustapha Bey & Roger Kirby
Bob Orton beat Dick Steinborn
Eddie Graham beat Missouri Mauler

12/20/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Klondike Bill vs. Johnny Powers
Don Curtis vs. Duke Keomuka
Tarzan Baxter vs. George Grant

12/21/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill in a no DQ, no time limit, lumberjack match
Bob Orton & Johnny Powers beat Don Curtis & Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roger Kirby draw Dick Steinborn
Sam Steamboat beat Mustapha Bey by DQ
Ronnie Etchison beat Tarzan Baxter

12/21/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/25/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
No wrestling

12/25/65 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mustapha Bey beat Jerry London
Roger Kirby beat Pat O’Hara
Don Curtis, Ronnie Etchison & Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler, Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim

12/27/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Klondike Bill vs. Missouri Mauler & Johnny Powers
Dorothy Carter vs. Diana Lynn
Buddy Fuller vs. Bob Orton
Mustapha Bey vs. Tom Bradley
Johnny Bence vs. Red Roberts

12/27/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka beat Johnny Bence
Roger Kirby beat Jerry London
Coach John Heath beat Tarzan Baxter
Don Curtis & Ronnie Etchison beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim

12/28/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill in a Russian chain match
Don Curtis, Ronnie Etchison & Eddie Graham beat Roger Kirby, Bob Orton & Johnny Powers
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Tito Carreon & Jerry London
Mustapha Bey beat Johnny Bence

12/28/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/29/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham beat Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler & Johnny Powers
Tito Carreon vs. Roger Kirby
Penny Brooks vs. Dorothy Carter

12/29/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Ronnie Etchison & Coach John Heath
Duke Keomuka vs. Jerry London
Mustapha Bey vs. George Grant

12/30/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Jack Rico vs. Red Roberts
Roger Kirby vs. Jerry London
Ronnie Etchison, Klondike Bill & Sam Steamboat vs. Johnny Powers, Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Mustapha Bey vs. Don Curtis

Last edited on Mon Jan 29th, 2018 01:15 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:06 am
  PM Quote Reply
69th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
1/1/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
No wrestling

1/3/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Missouri Mauler vs. Klondike Bill
Duke Keomuka vs. Sam Steamboat
Lou Klein vs. Pat O’Hara
Tarzan Baxter & Jim Starr vs. Tito Carreon & Jerry London

1/3/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis, Ronnie Etchison & Buddy Fuller beat Mustapha Bey, Roger Kirby & Johnny Powers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dan Miller beat Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Red Roberts

1/4/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Missouri Mauler & Johnny Powers
Dan Miller beat Roger Kirby
Buddy Fuller beat Jim Starr
Duke Keomuka beat Tito Carreon
Mustapha Bey draw Ronnie Etchison

1/5/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Fuller, Eddie Graham & Klondike Bill vs. Missouri Mauler, Roger Kirby & Johnny Powers
Tito Carreon vs. Jim Starr
Tom Bradley vs. Dan Miller

1/5/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mustafa Bey & Duke Keomuka vs. Ron Etchison & Sam Steamboat
Johnny Bence vs. Don Curtis
Tarzan Baxter vs. Coach John Heath

1/6/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Missouri Mauler & Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Johnny Powers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Fuller beat Mustapha Bey via pinfall
Danny Miller draw Jim Starr
Ronnie Etchison beat Johnny Bence

1/6/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Curtis & Jerry London vs. Tarzan Baxter & Red Roberts
Tito Carreon vs. Duke Keomuka
Lou Bastien vs. Tom Bradley

1/7/66 Fort Lauderdale @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Curtis & Klondike Bill vs. Missouri Mauler & Roger Kirby
Danny Miller vs. Red Roberts
Buddy Fuller vs. Mustafa Bey
Jim Starr vs. Jerry London

1/8/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tom Bradley vs. Don Curtis
Tito Carreon vs. Missouri Mauler
Buddy Fuller vs. Red Roberts

1/8/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat vs. Missouri Mauler & Roger Kirby
Danny Miller vs. Mustafa Bey
Tito Carreon vs. Tarzan Baxter

1/10/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny Miller & Don Curtis beat Roger Kirby & Mustapha Bey via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka beat Buddy Fuller by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat Lou Bastein
Tarzan Baxter vs. Jerry London

1/10/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Missouri Mauler vs. Klondike Bill
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario vs. Jim Starr & Johnny Bence
Mae Goodner vs. Diana Lynn
Ronnie Etchison vs. Red Roberts

1/11/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Fuller, Klondike Bill & Danny Miller beat Mustapha Bey, Roger Kirby & Jim Starr
Missouri Mauler no contest with Don Curtis
Jose Lothario beat Sam Steamboat
Mae Goodner beat Penny Brooks
Duke Keomuka beat Ronnie Etchison by DQ

1/12/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match 
Jerry London & Ronnie Etchison vs. Jim Starr & Tarzan Baxter in a 2 of 3 falls match 
plus 2 other matches

1/12/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Missouri Mauler vs. Dan Miller
Roger Kirby & Jim Starr vs. Klondike Bill & Jose Lothario
Mae Goodner vs. Diana Lynn
Tarzan Baxter vs. Buddy Fuller

1/12/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sam Steamboat, Don Curtis & Ronnie Etchison beat Duke Keomuka, Mustafa Bey & Johnny Bence by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry London beat Tom Bradley by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Tito Carreon(sub for Red Roberts)

1/13/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tom Bradley & Red Roberts beat Tito Carreon & Jerry London via pinfall
Sam Steamboat beat Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison draw Pat O'Hara(sub for George Grant) when O'Hara was unable to continue due to a stomach flu. Etchison refused the victory & the referee declared the bout a draw.

1/13/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler in a Russian chain match
Eddie Graham & Buddy Fuller beat Roger Kirby & Mustafa Bey
Don Curtis beat Jim Starr
Jose Lothario beat Tarzan Baxter
Danny Miller beat Johnny Bence
Mae Goodner beat Diana Lynn

1/15/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario beat Tom Bradley & Red Roberts
Missouri Mauler beat Ron Etchison
Sputnick Monroe beat Jerry London
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Danny Little Bear

1/15/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Klondike Bill & Sam Steamboat vs. Missouri Mauler & Roger Kirby
Danny Miller vs. Jim Starr
Jerry London vs. Mustafa Bey

1/17/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Ronnie Etchison
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario beat Mustafa Bey & Duke Keomuka
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Sam Steamboat beat Tarzan Baxter

1/17/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill in a Texas death match
Don Curtis & Danny Miller beat Roger Kirby & Jim Starr in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Jerry London via pinfall
Jesse James beat Tom Bradley via pinfall

1/18/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario beat Ronnie Etchison
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Roger Kirby & Mustafa Bey
Sputnik Monroe beat Tito Carreon
Coach John Heath beat Jim Starr

1/19/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison & Jerry London vs. Tarzan Baxter & Jim Starr in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario vs. Roger Kirby
Jesse James vs. Rube Wright

1/19/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Buddy Fuller beat Tom Bradley & Red Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont(14:00) via pinfall
Sputnik Monroe beat Tito Carreon(12:00) via pinfall

1/20/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario beat Tom Bradley & Red Roberts
Diana Lynn beat Mae Goodner via pinfall
Sputnik Monroe beat Sam Steamboat via pinfall

??1/20/66 Ocala, FL
Buddy Fuller & Klondike Bill vs. Missouri Mauler & Rube Wright
Frenchy Lamont vs. Lord Littlebrook
Ronnie Etchison vs. Dan Miller
Jesse James vs. Jerry London

1/20/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill in a iron cage match
Don Curtis beat Rube Wright
Lord Littlebrook & Diana Lynn draw Frenchy Lamont & Mae Goodner
Buddy Fuller beat Tarzan Baxter
Jerry London, Jesse James & George Grant beat Duke Keomuka, Red Roberts & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/21/66 Fort Lauderdale @ War Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Missouri Mauler
Sputnik Monroe vs. Ronnie Etchison
Sam Steamboat & Buddy Fuller vs. Jim Starr & Roger Kirby
Jose Lothario vs. Tarzan Baxter

1/21/66 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mae Goodner & Marcel Semard vs. Diana Lynn & Lord Littlebrook in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill vs. Mustapha Bey & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
Danny Miller vs. Red Roberts

1/22/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Sputnik Monroe, Buddy Fuller, Jerry London and others

1/22/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill
Don Curtis & Sam Steamboat beat Mustafa Bey & Tom Bradley
Jesse James draw Dan Miller

1/22/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Eddie Graham
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario vs. Roger Kirby & Rube Wright
Lord Littlebrook vs. Frenchy Lamont
Sputnik Monroe vs. Ronnie Etchison

1/24/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill in a Russian chain match
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario beat Duke Keomuka & Roger Kirby
George Harris beat Tom Bradley
Red Roberts beat Jerry London

1/24/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Mysterious Medics beat Don Curtis & Buddy Fuller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnick Monroe beat Ron Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis beat Rube Wright
Jesse James beat George Grant

1/25/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Don Curtis in a cage match
The Mysterious Medics beat Jerry London & Dan Miller
Penny Brooks & Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont & Diana Lynn
Sputnik Monroe beat Klondike Bill
Jose Lothario beat Roger Kirby

1/26/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Mysterious Medics beat Jerry London & Dan Miller
Buddy Fuller draw Jesse James
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario beat George Harris & Roger Kirby

1/26/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Klondike Bill & Don Curtis vs. Missouri Mauler & Duke Keomuka
Sputnik Monroe vs. Rube Wright
Mike Paidousis vs. Tom Bradley

1/27/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon beat Duke Keomuka & Red Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley & Mickey Dean beat George Grant & Penny Brooks via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/27/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Orton beat Missouri Mauler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Mysterious Medics beat Danny Miller & Buddy Fuller
Frenchy Lamont & Sputnik Monroe beat Lord Littlebrook & Jesse James
George Harris beat Jerry London
Mike Paidousis beat Rube Wright

1/28/66 Fort Lauderdale @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Mysterious Medics vs. Klondike Bill & Buddy Fuller
Missouri Mauler vs. Don Curtis
Sputnik Monroe vs. Jerry London
Jesse James vs. George Harris

1/29/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario draw The Mysterious Medics
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Missouri Mauler beat Sam Steamboat

1/29/66 Ocala, FL
Buddy Fuller vs. Sputnik Monroe
Missouri Mauler vs. Klondike Bill
Jesse James vs. Mike Paidousis
George Harris vs. Jerry London

1/31/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory(Special Monday Card)
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Eddie Graham via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller
Sputnik Monroe beat Tony Martin(4:00)
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon beat Tom Bradley & George Harris
Buddy Fuller beat Roger Kirby(7:00)

1/31/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
The Mysterious Medics vs. Klondike Bill & Jerry London
Sam Steamboat vs. Mike Paidousis
Duke Keomuka vs. Jesse James
Red Roberts vs. George Grant

2/1/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Mysterious Medics beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Red Roberts
Jose Lothario beat Tom Bradley

2/1/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

2/2/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Aguila Conill vs. George Grant
Dan Miller vs. Mike Paidousis
Jesse James & Sam Steamboat vs. The Mysterious Medics
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario vs. George Harris & Red Roberts

2/2/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill in a steel cage match
Sputnik Monroe beat Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry London & Tony Martin beat Duke Keomuka & Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/3/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Duke Keomuka & Mike Paidousis beat Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley beat Jerry London in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat Red Roberts

2/3/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski draw Bob Orton(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Klondike Bill beat Sputnik Monroe by DQ
The Mysterious Medics beat Tony Martin & Sam Steamboat
Jesse James beat Roger Kirby(sub for Buddy Fuller)

2/4/66 Daytona, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Bob Orton vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill vs. Missouri Mauler
The Mysterious Medics vs. Tony Martin & Jesse James
Duke Keomuka vs. Buddy Fuller

2/4/66 Avon Park, FL @ Armory
Danny Miller vs. Sputnik Monroe
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario vs. Mike Paidousis & Roger Kirby
George Harris vs. Jerry London

2/5/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
3 matches in all

2/5/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon vs. The Mysterious Medics
Sputnik Monroe vs. Danny Miller
Jerry London vs. Roger Kirby

2/5/66 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler & George Harris vs. Klondike Bill & Tony Martin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis vs. Jesse James
Buddy Fuller vs. Red Roberts

2/7/66 Tampa, FL @ Curtis Hixon Hall
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Missouri Mauler
Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Fuller by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tag Tournament matches
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon beat Mike Paidousis & Duke Keomuka
The Mysterious Medics beat Klondike Bill & Jerry London
Other matches
Penny Brooks & Betty Garcia beat Peggy Allen & Marge Ramsey

2/7/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Danny Miller, Jesse James & Tony Martin vs. George Harris, Tom Bradley & Roger Kirby
Cyclone Soto vs. Red Roberts
Joe Christy vs. George Grant

2/8/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Mysterious Medics beat Tony Martin & Jesse James via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario beat Roger Kirby by submission in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Tito Carreon via pinfall
Danny Miller beat Jerry London via pinfall

2/8/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

2/9/66 Fort Lauderdale @ War Memorial Auditorium
Klondike Bill & Jesse James vs. Missouri Mauler & George Harris
The Mysterious Medics vs. Tito Carreon & Tony Martin
Jose Lothario vs. Mike Paidousis

2/9/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos beat Jerry London & Tom Bradley via pinfall in a 2  of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Danny Miller by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Soto beat Roger Kirby(19:00)

2/10/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon no contest with Duke Keomuka & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roger Kirby beat Inferno #2
Inferno #1 beat George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/10/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Brooks & Betty Peterson beat Dorothy Carter & Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Fuller by DQ
The Mysterious Medics beat Klondike Bill & Jesse James
Joe Soto beat Jerry London via pinfall

2/11/66 Avon Park, FL @ Armory
Missouri Mauler vs. Jerry London
Duke Keomuka & Mike Paidousis vs. Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon
Sputnik Monroe vs. Joe Soto

2/12/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
3 matches in all

2/12/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler vs. Buddy Fuller
Don Curtis vs. Roger Kirby
Jerry London vs. Jesse James
Klondike Bill vs. Sputnik Monroe

2/12/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario vs. The Mysterious Medics
Danny Miller vs. Mike Paidousis
Peggy Allen vs. Penny Brooks

2/14/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos beat Danny Miller & Cyclone Soto via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Fuller(sub for Don Curtis)
Jesse James beat Missouri Mauler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris via pinfall

2/14/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
The Mysterious Medics vs. Klondike Bill & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon vs. Duke Keomuka & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/15/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Curtis beat Missouri Mauler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon beat Mike Paidousis & George Harris
Buddy Fuller beat Tom Bradley
The Mysterious Medics beat Sam Steamboat & Danny Miller

2/15/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Infernos beat Klondike Bill & Jesse James
Roger Kirby & Sputnik Monroe vs. Jerry London & Cyclone Soto
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil

2/16/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos vs. Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon
Danny Miller vs. Sputnik Monroe
Roger Kirby vs. Jesse James

2/17/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Buddy Fuller beat The Mysterious Medics by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat draw Hiro Matsuda as the last two men of a 7-man battle royal
Eddie Graham beat Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

2/17/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Duke Keomuka & Mike Paidousis beat Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon in a Texas death match with George Grant as special referee
Joe Soto beat George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller beat Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/17/66 Lake City, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Mysterious Medics vs. Klondike Bill & Jesse James
Missouri Mauler vs. Don Curtis
Sputnik Monroe vs. Buddy Fuller

2/18/66 Fort Lauderdale @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. The Mysterious Medics
Penny Brooks vs. Marge Ramsey
Jerry London vs. George Harris
Jesse James vs. George Grant

2/18/66 Daytona, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Missouri Mauler beat Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon(sub for Buddy Fuller) beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/18/66 Avon Park, FL @ Armory
Duke Keomuka & Mike Paidousis vs. Joe Soto & Tito Carreon
Klondike Bill vs. Roger Kirby
Sputnik Monroe vs. Danny Miller

2/19/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
6 matches including Tarzan Tyler, Hiro Matsuda, Sputnik Monroe, The Mysterious Medics and others

2/19/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario
Klondike Bill vs. Missouri Mauler
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl
Joe Soto vs. Jesse James

2/21/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Klondike Bill beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe & Missouri Mauler beat Omar Atlas & Jesse James by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

2/21/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
The Mysterious Medics vs. Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon
Cyclone Soto vs. George Harris
Mike Paidousis vs. Tom Bradley
Bonita White Dove vs. Judy Grable

2/22/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Infernos vs. Klondike Bill & Danny Miller
Judy Grable & George Harris vs. Bonita White Dove & Cyclone Soto
Mike Paidousis vs. Tom Bradley

2/22/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Mysterious Medics beat Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon to win World Tag Title
Missouri Mauler beat Hiro Matsuda
Tarzan Tyler beat Jesse James
Sputnik Monroe beat Omar Atlas(13:00)
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

2/23/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos vs. Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon in an anything goes match
Missouri Mauler vs. Jesse James
Duke Keomuka vs. Omar Atlas

2/23/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Mysterious Medics vs. Sam Steamboat & Danny Miller
Sputnik Monroe vs. Klondike Bill
George Harris vs. Cyclone Soto
Mike Paidousis vs. Tom Bradley
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil

2/24/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tito Carreon(sub for Jose Lothario) beat Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Klondike Bill & Coach John Heath via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable & Darling Dagmar beat Bonita White Dove & Diamond Lil via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/24/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tarzan Tyler beat Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Title
Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat beat The Mysterious Medics
Hiro Matsuda beat Missouri Mauler
Mike Paidousis beat Omar Atlas
Jesse James draw Sputnik Monroe

2/25/66 Avon Park, FL @ Armory
Duke Keomuka & Mike Paidousis vs. Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon
Judy Grable vs. Bonita White Dove
Tom Bradley vs. Omar Atlas

2/25/66 Fort Lauderdale @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Klondike Bill vs. The Mysterious Medics
Tarzan Tyler vs. Buddy Fuller
Hiro Matsuda vs. Lester Welch
George Harris vs. Joe Soto

2/25/66 Lake City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler vs. Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James & Danny Miller vs. The Infernos
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil

2/26/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
No wrestling

2/26/66 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Mysterious Medics vs. Klondike Bill & Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler vs. Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable vs. Bonita White Dove in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/28/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Dan Miller draw The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton beat Buddy Fuller by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonita White Dove beat Linda Carroll by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Omar Atlas

2/28/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
The Mysterious Medics beat Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James
Jack Pesek beat Tarzan Tyler
Tom Bradley beat George Harris

3/1/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Infernos vs. Hiro Matsuda & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller vs. Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis vs. Cyclone Soto

3/1/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Mysterious Medics beat Don Curtis & Buddy Fuller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Bob Orton by DQ
Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Pesek(15:00)
Sputnik Monroe beat Jack Daniels(6:00)
Darling Dagmar & Bonita White Dove beat Linda Caroll & Diamond Lil

3/2/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler vs. Danny Miller
Bonita White Dove vs. Linda Carroll
The Infernos vs. Jesse James & Tito Carreon
Cyclone Soto vs. Mike Paidousis

3/2/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Missouri Mauler vs. Hiro Matsuda
The Mysterious Medics vs. Omar Atlas & Jose Lothario
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil

3/3/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Mysterious Medics beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Bob Orton by countout
Darling Dagmar & Bonita White Dove beat Linda Carroll & Diamond Lil
Sputnik Monroe beat Jack Pesek via pinfall
Jose Lothario beat Mike Paidousis via pinfall

3/3/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Danny Miller vs. Missouri Mauler
The Infernos vs. Tito Carreon & Jose Soto
Jesse James vs. George Harris

3/4/66 Avon Park, FL
The Infernos vs. Jesse James & Jack Pesek
Omar Atlas vs. Hiro Matsuda
Jack Daniels vs. Mike Paidousis
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil

3/4/66 Lake City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler & Sputnik Monroe vs. Don Curtis & Danny Miller
The Mysterious Medics vs. Tito Carreon & Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonita White Dove vs. Linda Carroll

3/5/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
3 matches including Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat, Sputnik Monroe, Jose Lothario, Tarzan Tyler, Buddy Fuller, The Mysterious Medics, George Harris and others

3/5/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. Mike Paidousis & Jack Pesek
Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Daniels
Linda Carroll vs. Bonita White Dove

3/6/66 Ocala, FL
Jesse James & Danny Miller vs. The Mysterious Medics
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Omar Atlas vs. George Harris

3/7/66 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Jesse James & Tito Carreon vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Jessica Rogers vs. Princess Chi Chi
Mike Paidousis vs. Jose Soto

3/7/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
The Mysterious Medics vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Missouri Mauler vs. Omar Atlas
Sputnik Monroe vs. Tony Lopez
Tom Bradley vs. Billy Parks

3/7/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Danny Miller no contest with The Infernos
Bob Orton beat Jack Daniels(sub for Abe Jacobs) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Pesek
Chief Crazy Horse beat George Harris

3/8/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Infernos vs. Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Jack Pesek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller vs. Chief Crazy Horse

3/8/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Tarzan Tyler to win Southern Title
The Mysterious Medics beat Buddy Fuller & Jose Lothario
Jesse James beat Omar Atlas
Mike Paidousis beat Cyclone Soto
Tito Carreon beat George Harris via pinfall

3/9/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler vs. Sputnik Monroe
The Infernos vs. Danny Miller & Mike Paidousis
Jessica Rogers vs. Princess Chi Chi
Jack Pesek vs. George Harris
Cyclone Soto vs. Omar Atlas

3/9/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hiro Matsuda vs. Missouri Mauler in a no DQ, fists vs. karate match
The Mysterious Medics vs. Tito Carreon & Sam Steamboat
Bob Orton vs. Jesse James

??3/10/66 Ocala, FL
Jesse James & Dan Miller beat The Infernos
Sam Steamboat beat Missouri Mauler
Princess Chi Chi vs. Jessica Rogers

3/10/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tito Carreon & Joe Soto beat Duke Keomuka & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Crazy Horse beat George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks beat Jerry London(13:53)

3/10/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Buddy Fuller & Eddie Graham beat The Mysterious Medics
Tarzan Tyler beat Jose Lothario by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Ramon Lopez
Sputnik Monroe beat Omar Atlas
Jack Daniels beat Tom Bradley

3/11/66 Lake City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler & Sputnik Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Danny Miller
Tito Carreon vs. George Harris
Mike Paidousis vs. Jesse James

3/11/66 Fort Lauderdale @ War Memorial Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler vs. Eddie Graham
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. The Mysterious Medics
Princess Chi Chi vs. Jessica Rogers
Tom Bradley vs. Chief Crazy Horse

3/11/66 Avon Park, FL @ Armory
Bob Orton vs. Billy Parks

3/12/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
3 matches including Jose Lothario, The Mysterious Medics, Missouri Mauler, The Infernos and others

3/12/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. Mike Paidousis & Jack Pesek in a match with 2 referees
Tarzan Tyler vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Sputnik Monroe vs. Tito Carreon

3/12/66 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Mysterious Medics vs. Danny Miller & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler vs. Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Omar Atlas vs. Jack Daniels

3/14/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Danny Miller beat The Infernos in a Texas death match
Bob Orton beat Chief Crazy Horse in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiger Conway beat Prince Pullins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka beat Cyclone Soto

3/14/66 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Hiro Matsuda vs. Missouri Mauler
Jack Pesek & Jesse James vs. George Harris & Jack Daniels
Mike Paidousis vs. Ramon Lopez

3/14/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. The Mysterious Medics
Tarzan Tyler vs. Tito Carreon
Sputnik Monroe vs. Omar Atlas
Jessica Rogers vs. Princess Chi Chi

3/15/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Fuller & Jose Lothario beat The Mysterious Medics in a no time limit match with 2 referees
Missouri Mauler beat Bob Orton by DQ
Tarzan Tyler beat Jesse James
George Harris & Mike Paidousis draw Cyclone Soto & Omar Atlas
Tiger Conway beat Prince Pullins   

3/15/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Infernos vs. Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Princess Chi Chi vs. Jessica Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Pesek vs. Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/16/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Mike Paidousis & Danny Miller in a Texas tornado match
Prince Pullins vs. Tiger Conway
Tarzan Tyler vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Sputnik Monroe vs. Ramon Lopez

3/16/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Mysterious Medics vs. Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon
Hiro Matsuda vs. Jack Pesek
Jose Soto vs. Jesse James

3/16/66 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Missouri Mauler & Bob Orton
Princess Chi Chi vs. Jessica Rogers
Omar Atlas vs. Rube Wright

3/17/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tito Carreon & Joe Soto beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka by DQ
Mike Paidousis beat Omar Atlas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Princess Chi Chi beat Jessica Rogers

3/17/66 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Danny Miller & Jesse James beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Pesek beat Jack Daniels(12:00)
George Harris beat Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/19/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
3 matches including Hiro Matsuda, Jose Lothario, The Mysterious Medics, Sputnik Monroe, Eddie Graham and others

3/19/66 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Jesse James beat The Mysterious Medics by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller beat George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Princess Chi Chi beat Jessica Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/19/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Mike Paidousis & Jack Pesek
Tito Carreon vs. Tarzan Tyler
Sputnik Monroe vs. Chief Crazy Horse

3/21/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Danny Miller & Jesse James via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler beat Bob Orton via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Jack Daniels & George Harris in a handicap match
Jack Pesek beat Cyclone Soto via pinfall

3/21/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Omar Atlas vs. The Mysterious Medics & Sputnik Monroe
Tiger Conway vs. Prince Pullins
Jose Lothario vs. Mike Paidousis
Tito Carreon vs. Don Sharp

3/22/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tag Tournament with winners to get a future World Tag Title shot featuring Sam Steamboat, Jack Pesek, Chief Crazy Horse, Tito Carreon plus others
3 matches in all

3/22/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Mysterious Medics beat Jose Lothario & Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton beat Mike Paidousis via pinfall
Tarzan Tyler beat Danny Miller
Tiger Conway beat Prince Pullins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe draw Hiro Matsuda

3/23/66 Daytona, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Don Curtis(sub for Eddie Graham) & Sam Steamboat beat Bob Orton & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiger Conway beat Prince Pullins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat George Grant

3/23/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
10 man elimination featuring Tarzan Tyler, Masked Angel, Mike Paidousis, Danny Miller, Sputnik Monroe, Omar Atlas, George Harris, Jack Pesek, George Grant and Jose Soto

3/23/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Mysterious Medics vs. Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon in a match with 2 referees; one of which was Pat O’Hara
Klondike Bill vs. Duke Keomuka
Jesse James vs. Chief Crazy Horse

3/24/66 Melbourne, FL @ Civic Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler vs. Omar Atlas & Sam Steamboat
Klondike Bill vs. Mike Paidousis
Jack Daniels vs. Cyclone Soto

3/24/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiger Conway beat Prince Pullins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Pesek beat Billy Parks via pinfall

3/24/66 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Danny Miller & Jesse James beat The Mysterious Medics via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ, no time limit match
Don Curtis beat Bob Orton
Chief Crazy Horse beat George Harris via pinfall

3/25/66 Fort Lauderdale @ War Memorial Auditorium
Bob Orton vs. Eddie Graham
The Mysterious Medics vs. Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario
Tiger Conway vs. Billy Parks
Prince Pullins vs. Tom Bradley

3/25/66 Lake City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Danny Miller
Klondike Bill vs. Mike Paidousis
Don Curtis vs. Jack Pesek

3/26/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sputnik Monroe beat Jack Pesek
Jose Lothario beat Jack Daniels
The Mysterious Medics beat Chief Crazy Horse & Billy Parks

3/26/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Bob Orton & Danny Miller in a fists vs. karate match
Mike Paidousis vs. Jack Pesek
Omar Atlas vs. George Harris

3/26/66 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Mysterious Medics vs. Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler vs. Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe vs. Chief Crazy Horse

3/28/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Klondike Bill(sub for Lester Welch) & Don Curtis beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Tarzan Tyler by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake beat Tito Carreon
Bob Orton beat Jack Pesek

3/28/66 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Mike Paidousis & George Harris vs. Coach John Heath & Chief Crazy Horse
Billy Parks vs. Jack Daniels
Tom Bradley vs. George Grant

3/28/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
The Mysterious Medics vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Jose Lothario vs. Sputnik Monroe
Omar Atlas vs. Frank Martinez
Tiger Conway vs. Rube Wright

3/29/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Masked Man vs. Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe vs. George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon vs. Omar Atlas

3/29/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Klondike Bill & Jose Lothario beat The Mysterious Medics in a 2 of 3 falls match where World Tag Title was held up
Bob Orton draw Tarzan Tyler(45:00)
Tiger Conway beat Frank Martinez by DQ
Lester Welch beat George Harris

3/30/66 Deland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton & Hiro Matsuda vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
White Angel vs. Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. George Drake

3/30/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler & Mike Paidousis vs. Sputnik Monroe & Danny Miller
Tiger Conway vs. Frank Martinez
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Jack Daniels
George Harris vs. Tito Carreon

3/30/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Omar Atlas beat The Mysterious Medics
Duke Keomuka vs. Jack Pesek
Jose Soto vs. Rube Wright

3/31/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Tito Carreon & Jose Soto in a Texas death match
Sputnik Monroe vs. Omar Atlas
Bob Orton vs. George Drake

3/31/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Mysterious Medics beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Tarzan Tyler beat Klondike Bill by DQ
Jose Lothario beat Jack Pesek
Tiger Conway beat George Harris
Lester Welch beat Frank Martinez

Last edited on Mon Jan 29th, 2018 01:16 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:07 am
  PM Quote Reply
70th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
4/1/66 Avon Park, FL @ Armory
Sam Steamboat & Omar Atlas vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Mike Paidousis vs. George Drake
Bob Orton vs. Danny Miller

4/1/66 Fort Lauderdale @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Mysterious Medics vs. Tiger Conway & Jose Lothario in a no DQ match with 2 referees
Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler vs. Tito Carreon & Manny Soto
Lester Welch vs. Frank Martinez

4/2/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon beat Tom Bradley & Mike Paidousis
Sputnik Monroe beat Billy Parks
The Mysterious Medics beat Omar Atlas & Cyclone Soto

4/2/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe vs. Jack Pesek & Danny Miller
Bob Orton vs. Omar Atlas
Jose Soto vs. Rube Wright

4/2/66 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium 
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka 
Don Curtis beat Chief Crazy Horse 
Tiger Conway beat Frank Martinez

4/4/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Mysterious Medics beat Don Curtis & Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton beat Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Lester Welch beat Jesse James

4/4/66 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Mike Paidousis in an Indian death match
Coach John Heath & Ramon Lopez vs. Tom Bradley & Jack Daniels
Jack Pesek vs. George Grant

4/4/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Sputnik Monroe
Omar Atlas vs. Johnny Bence
Cyclone Soto vs. Frank Martinez

4/5/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sam Steamboat & Tito Carreon vs. Mike Paidousis & Johnny Bence in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Jack Pesek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Martinez vs. Cyclone Soto

4/5/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Bob Orton beat The Mysterious Medics via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario beat Tarzan Tyler
Hiro Matsuda beat Sputnik Monroe
George Drake beat Omar Atlas via pinfall
Lester Welch beat Jesse James

4/6/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sputnick Monroe & Tarzan Tyler beat Tito Carreon & Mike Paidousis
Bob Orton beat Frank Martinez
Sam Steamboat beat Jack Pesak
Chief Crazy Horse draw Lester Welch

4/6/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Mysterious Medics vs. Jose Lothario & Omar Atlas
Klondike Bill vs. Hiro Matsuda & Tom Bradley in a handicap match
Jose Soto vs. George Drake

4/7/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Tito Carreon beat Mike Paidousis & Duke Keomuka by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match with George Grant as special referee
Jesse James draw Omar Atlas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Soto beat Tom Bradley via pinfall

4/7/66 Jacksonville, FL
Klondike Bill & Jose Lothario beat The Mysterious Medics
George Drake beat Jack Pesek
Lester Welch beat Johnny Bence
Bob Orton beat Tarzan Tyler
Wahoo McDaniel & Chief Crazy Horse beat Sputnik Monroe & Frank Martinez

4/8/66 Avon Park, FL @ Armory
Sam Steamboat & Omar Atlas vs. Tarzan Tyler & Duke Keomuka
Mike Paidousis vs. Jesse James
Sputnik Monroe vs. Rube Wright

4/8/66 Fort Lauderdale @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Mysterious Medics vs. Bob Orton & Jose Lothario
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Jack Pesek
Lester Welch vs. Johnny Bence
George Drake vs. Frank Martinez

4/9/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
George Drake beat Johnny Bence
Jesse James beat Frank Martinez
Omar Atlas & Tito Carreon beat Tom Bradley & Jack Daniels
Bob Orton vs. Cyclone Soto
Tarzan Ttyler vs. Omar Atlas
Plus 1 other match

4/9/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
7-man battle royal including Klondike Bill, Jack Pesek, Duke Keomuka, Tom Bradley, Jack Daniels, Lester Welch and Frank Martinez
plus 3 other matches

4/9/66 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Curtis & Bob Orton vs. Tarzan Tyler & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Brooks vs. Sherri Lee in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
Jesse James vs. George Drake

4/11/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Klondike Bill beat The Mysterious Medics in a Texas death match
Bob Orton beat Tony Nero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat draw George Drake(30:00)
Cyclone Soto beat Johnny Bence

4/11/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Missouri Mauler vs. Eddie Graham
Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon
Lester Welch vs. Duke Keomuka
Buddy Fuller vs. George Grant

4/12/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tito Carreon & Omar Atlas vs. Mike Paidousis & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill vs. Tony Nero in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake vs. Jesse James

4/12/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Mysterious Medics beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Jose Lothario beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Bob Orton beat Frank Martinez
Buddy Fuller draw Tarzan Tyler
Lester Welch beat Jack Daniels
Note: NWA President Sam Muchnick reinstated The Mysterious Medics as World Tag Champions; ruling that outside interference had been responsible for the controversial match that took place in Tampa on March 29th

4/13/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mike Paidousis & Tito Carreon vs. Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe
Klondike Bill vs. Frank Martinez
Pedro Godoy vs. Tony Nero
Lester Welch vs. Jesse James

4/13/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Missouri Mauler vs. Bob Orton
Jose Lothario & Omar Atlas vs. The Mysterious Medics in a no DQ match
Buddy Fuller vs. Sam Steamboat

4/14/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Tito Carreon double DQ Duke Keomuka & Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Jack Pesek
Cyclone Soto beat Tony Nero(16:00) via pinfall

4/14/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Orton beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
The Mysterious Medics beat Klondike Bill & Jose Lothario via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Fuller via pinfall
George Drake beat Jack Daniels
Lester Welch beat George Grant via pinfall

4/15/66 Fort Lauderdale @ War Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler vs. Klondike Bill
The Mysterious Medics vs. Bob Orton & Jose Lothario
Tito Carreon vs. Sputnik Monroe
Lester Welch vs. Tony Nero

4/16/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Mysterious Medics beat Bob Orton & Joe Soto
Tarzan Tyler beat Omar Atlas
Jose Lothario beat Johnny Bence

4/16/66 Lakeland, FL
Duke Keomuka & Tarzan Tyler beat Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario
Jack Pesak beat Frank Martinez
Joe Soto beat Charlie Carr

4/16/66 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Curtis & Sam Steamboat beat Sputnik Monroe & Pedro Godoy(26:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat The Bat(sub for Missouri Mauler) via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Penny Brooks(12:00) via pinfall

4/18/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Eddie Graham vs. Sputnik Monroe
Jose Lothario, Bob Orton & Tito Carreon vs. Tarzan Tyler, Tony Nero & Duke Keomuka
Sherri Lee vs. Judy Grable
Lester Welch vs. Frank Martinez

4/18/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Mysterious Medics beat Don Curtis & Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Sam Steamboat beat Jack Pesek in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake draw Jesse James(30:00)
Cyclone Soto beat Charles Carr

4/19/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Bob Orton beat The Mysterious Medics via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World Tag Title
Jose Lothario beat Tarzan Tyler(sub for Sputnik Monroe) by countout
Klondike Bill beat Jack Pesek
Sherri Lee beat Judy Grable to earn a shot against Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah
Lester Welch beat Jerry Maiberg

4/19/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

4/20/66 Deland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Tarzan Tyler & Duke Keomuka
Bob Orton beat Frank Martinez
Sherri Lee beat Judy Grable

4/20/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Pedro Godoy, Klondike Bill & Tito Carreon vs. Sputnik Monroe, Jack Pesek & Tarzan Tyler
Penny Brooks & Charley Carr vs. Sherri Lee & Lester Welch
plus 3 other matches

4/20/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Omar Atlas beat The Mysterious Medics in a Texas death match
Jesse James beat Jerry Maiburg(sub for Tony Nero) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Soto beat George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match when Drake was injured & could not continue

4/21/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Tito Carreon beat Tarzan Tyler & Frank Martinez(sub for Duke Keomuka) in a death match
Cyclone Soto beat Pedro Godoy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Pesek beat Jerry Maiberg in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/21/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Klondike Bill & Jose Lothario beat The Mysterious Medics
Bob Orton beat Sputnik Monroe
Lester Welch & Sherry Lee beat Tony Nero & Judy Grable
George Drake draw Jesse James

4/22/66 Avon Park, FL @ Armory
Omar Atlas vs. Duke Keomuka
George Drake & Cyclone Soto vs. Pedro Godoy & Charlie Carr
Bill Howard vs. Jerry Maiberg

4/22/66 Fort Lauderdale @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Mysterious Medics vs. Bob Orton & Jose Lothario in a Texas death match with 2 referees
Judy Grable & Jack Pesek vs. Betty Lee & Lester Welch
Tito Carreon vs. Jesse James

4/22/66 Lake City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe
Klondike Bill vs. Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Tony Nero

4/23/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Klondike Bill beat Johnny Bence
Eddie Graham & Bob Orton beat Pedro Godoy & Tony Nero
The Mysterious Medics beat Jerry Maiberg & Jack Pesek

4/23/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon vs. Tarzan Tyler & Duke Keomuka in a no DQ match
Terry Majors & Jesse James vs. Penny Brooks & Rube Wright
Penny Brooks vs. Terry Majors

4/23/66 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sherri Lee & Lester Welch vs. Judy Grable & Frank Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Sputnik Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Bill Howard

4/25/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Klondike Bill & Don Curtis beat The Mysterious Medics via pinfall in a stel cage match with Jesse James as special referee
Jose Lothario beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Majors beat Judy Grable(sub for Penny Brooks) via pinfall
Jesse James beat Sam Steamboat

4/25/66 Wauchula, FL
7-man battle royal with female referee featuring Duke Keomuka, Johnny Bence, George Drake, Tom Bradley, Cyclone Soto, Tony Nero and Omar Atlas
plus a girls match
plus 3 other matches

4/25/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Eddie Graham vs. Sputnik Monroe in a Texas death match
Fabulous Moolah vs. Sherri Lee
7-man battle royal featuring Bob Orton, Pedro Godoy, Tito Carreon, Charlie Carr, Bill Howard, Lester Welch and George Grant
plus 3 other matches

4/26/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Bob Orton beat Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Mysterious Medics beat Klondike Bill & Jose Lothario via pinfall
Fabulous Moolah beat Sherri Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat draw George Drake
Lester Welch beat Pedro Godoy via pinfall

4/26/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

4/27/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Fabulous Moolah vs. Judy Grable
Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe vs. Klondike Bill & Tito Carreon
George Drake vs. Bill Howard
Sam Steamboat vs. Tony Nero

4/27/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Mysterious Medics vs. Jose Lothario & Omar Atlas in a Texas death, steel cage match
Sherri Lee vs. Dotty Carter
Jose Soto vs. Jesse James

4/28/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Omar Atlas & Tito Carreon beat Tony Nero & Johnny Bence
Referee George Grant
Terry Majors beat Judy Grable
Cyclone Soto beat Bill Howard

4/28/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Bob Orton beat The Mysterious Medics
Fabulous Moolah beat Sherri Lee
Jose Lothario beat Sputnik Monroe
George Drake draw Sam Steamboat

4/29/66 Fort Lauderdale @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Bob Orton vs. The Mysterious Medics
Fabulous Moolah vs. Sherri Lee
Jose Lothario vs. Sputnik Monroe
Sam Steamboat vs. Jesse James

4/29/66 Avon Park, FL @ Armory
Tito Carreon & Omar Atlas vs. Tarzan Tyler & Tony Nero
Klondike Bill & Dixie Jordan vs. Johnny Bence & Judy Grable
Cyclone Soto vs. George Drake

4/30/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jose Lothario vs. Tony Nero
Lester Welch vs. Tom Bradley
The Mysterious Medics beat Jesse James & Omar Atlas
Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe beat George Drake & Cyclone Soto

4/30/66 Deland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat The Mysterious Medics
Don Curtis draw George Drake(sub for The Bat)
Masked Marvel(sub for George Drake) beat Cyclone Soto

4/30/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon vs. Tarzan Tyler & Duke Keomuka
Tony Nero vs. Jesse James
Omar Atlas vs. Bill Howard

5/2/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis, Bob Orton & Jesse James beat Three Mysterious Medics in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Majors beat Penny Brooks
George Drake beat Joe Millich
Charlie Carr beat Bill Howard

5/2/66 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Duke Keomuka & Johnny Bence vs. Jose Soto & Tito Carreon
George Grant vs. Coach John Heath
Tom Bradley vs. Charlie Laye

5/2/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Missouri Mauler vs. Eddie Graham
Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Klondike Bill
Lester Welch vs. Tony Nero
Omar Atlas vs. Rube Wright

5/3/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Bob Orton beat The Mysterious Medics in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe beat George Drake & Omar Atlas
Lester Welch beat Joe Millich by submission with an abdominal stretch
Jesse James beat Cyclone Soto via pinfall

5/4/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Missouri Mauler vs. Klondike Bill
Duke Keomuka & Sputnik Monroe vs. George Drake & Lester Welch
The Bat vs. Jesse James

5/4/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Orton, Jose Lothario, Tito Carreon & Omar Atlas vs. The Mysterious Medics, Pedro Godoy & Tony Nero
Bob Orton vs. Medic #2
Pedro Godoy vs. Omar Atlas
Tito Carreon vs. Tony Nero

5/4/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Klondike Bill & Dick Steinborn vs. The Mysterious Medics
The Bat vs. Eddie Graham
Tony Nero vs. Bob Orton
Tito Carreon vs. George Drake

5/5/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tony Nero & Duke Keomuka beat Tito Carreon & Omar Atlas
Tom Bradley beat Cyclone Soto
Jesse James beat Bill Howard(12:30) via pinfall

5/5/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dick Steinborn beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
The Mysterious Medics beat Bob Orton & Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario beat Sputnik Monroe
Klondike Bill beat Joe Millich via pinfall
George Drake beat Johnny Bence

5/6/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Mysterious Medics vs. Klondike Bill & Dick Steinborn
Eddie Graham vs. Batman
Bob Orton vs. Tony Nero
George Drake vs. Tito Carreon

5/7/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jose Lothario beat Joe Millich
Dick Steinborn beat Tony Nero
The Mysterious Medics beat Jesse James & Tito Carreon
Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe beat George Drake & Bill Howard

5/7/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon vs. Tarzan Tyler & Duke Keomuka in a Texas death match
George Drake vs. Joe Millich
Sputnik Monroe vs. Bill Howard

5/7/66 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
The Mysterious Medics vs. Bob Orton & Dick Steinborn
Klondike Bill vs. Tony Nero
Jesse James vs. Johnny Bence

5/9/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dick Steinborn & Jesse James beat The Mysterious Medics by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Thesz beat Tarzan Tyler via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Majors beat Bonnie Watson(sub for Sherri Lee)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Duke Keomuka via pinfall

5/9/66 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Coach John Heath & Tito Carreon vs. Tom Bradley & Johnny Bence
George Drake vs. Charlie Carr
Bill Howard vs. George Grant

5/9/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Eddie Graham beat Sputnik Monroe(35:00) in a cage match
Bob Orton & Jose Lothario beat Tony Nero & Pedro Godoy(18:00)
Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Joe Millich beat Bill Howard(12:00)

5/10/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lou Thesz beat Missouri Mauler Missouri Mauler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Bob Orton beat Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tony Nero via pinfall
The Mysterious Medics beat Dick Steinborn & George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario beat Pedro Godoy

5/11/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Mysterious Medics vs. Lou Thesz & Dick Steinborn
Lester Welch vs. George Drake
Bob Orton vs. Joe Millich

5/11/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler beat Jose Lothario & Klondike Bill
Wahoo McDaniel beat Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon beat Bill Howard

5/12/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton & Tito Carreon beat Duke Keomuka & Tony Nero via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake beat Rudy Valez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Millich beat Bill Howard by submission

5/12/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Lou Thesz & Jose Lothario beat Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler 
Wahoo McDaniel beat Pedro Godoy
The Mysterious Medics beat Dick Steinborn & Klondike Bill
Terry Majors beat Sherri Lee
Lester Welch draw Jesse James

5/13/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Lou Thesz vs. Tarzan Tyler
Wahoo McDaniel & Dick Steinborn vs. Sputnik Monroe & Joe Millich
Klondike Bill vs. Tony Nero
Tito Carreon vs. Pedro Godoy

5/14/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tito Carreon vs. Ramon Valez
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Pedro Godoy
Dick Steinborn & Lester Welch vs. Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe
plus Lou Thesz vs. Don Curtis in a training match

5/14/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs. Tarzan Tyler in a death match
Tito Carreon & Jesse James vs. Joe Millich & Chico Cortez
George Drake vs. Bill Howard

5/16/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Bob Orton beat Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe(sub for Missouri Mauler) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn & Jose Lothario beat The Mysterious Medics by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Hiro Matsuda
Jesse James beat Tito Carreon
Note: Monroe replaced Missouri Mauler who was suspended by the Southern Wrestling Association

5/17/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Round Robin Tournament for the World Tag Title
Eddie Graham & Bob Orton beat The Mysterious Medics
Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler beat Eddie Graham & Bob Orton
The Mysterious Medics beat Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler
Eddie Graham & Bob Orton beat Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe to win vacant World Tag Title
Other matches
Jose Lothario beat Hiro Matsuda via pinfall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ramon Valez(3:00)
Lester Welch draw George Drake
Jesse James beat Pedro Godoy by DQ

5/18/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Klondike Bill vs. Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe in a match with 2 referees
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Tony Nero
Jesse James vs. Joe Millich

5/18/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

5/19/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton beat Tony Nero in a Texas death match
George Drake & Jesse James beat Joe Millich & The Bat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Majors beat Sherri Lee by submission in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/19/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Mysterious Medics beat Klondike Bill & Dick Steinborn
Jose Lothario beat Tarzan Tyler via pinfall
Sputnik Monroe beat Tito Carreon
Wahoo McDaniel beat Rudy Valez
Lester Welch beat Pedro Godoy

5/20/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario vs. The Mysterious Medics
Sputnik Monroe vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Bob Orton vs. Tarzan Tyler
Lester Welch vs. Rudy Valez

5/21/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Pedro Godoy beat Bill Howard
Klondike Bill beat Rudy Veliz
Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe beat Tito Carreon & George Drake
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario beat Joe Millich & Tony Nero

5/21/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs. Tarzan Tyler in a Mexican strap match
Tito Carreon & Jesse James vs. The Bat & Rudy Valez
George Drake vs. Joe Millich

5/21/66 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Mysterious Medics beat Bob Orton & Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wahoo McDaniel draw Don Curtis
Don Curtis beat Sputnik Monroe by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Tony Nero(5:00) via pinfall

5/23/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Wahoo McDaniel beat Don McClarity & Joe Millich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler beat Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Rudy Valez via pinfall
Jesse James(sub for George Drake) beat Tom Bradley via pinfall

5/23/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building @ Municipal Stadium
The Mysterious Medics beat Jose Lothario & Klondike Bill
Sputnik Monroe beat Tito Varreon
Pedro Godoy beat Lester Welch
Rube Wright(sub for Eduardo Perez) beat Johnny Bence

5/24/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario beat Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe
The Mysterious Medics beat Klondike Bill & Lester Welch
Bob Orton beat Joe Millich
Don McClarity beat Tito Carreon
Jesse James beat Rudy Valez(sub for George Drake)

5/25/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Klondike Bill vs. Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe in a 3 of 5 falls match
Tito Carreon vs. Rudy Valez
George Drake vs. Joe Millich

5/25/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Lester Welch vs. The Medics in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton vs. Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James vs. Don McClarity

5/26/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton & Tito Carreon beat Pedro Godoy & Rudy Valez by DQ
Bonnie Watson & Tom Bradley beat Terry Majors & Jesse James
Rudy Valez draw Tom Bradley

5/26/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario beat The Mysterious Medics
Buddy Fuller beat Joe Millich
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe by DQ
Tarzan Tyler no contest with Klondike Bill
Roy McClarty beat Johnny Bence

5/27/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Mysterious Medics vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario
Bob Orton vs. Tarzan Tyler
Soutnik Monroe vs. Lester Welch
Don McClarity vs. George Drake

5/27/66 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Klondike Bill & Jesse James vs. Pedro Godoy & Rudy Valez
Tito Carreon vs. Joe Millich
Johnny Bence vs. Rube Wright

5/28/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario
4 mathes in all

5/28/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton vs. Tarzan Tyler
Klondike Bill & Jesse James vs. Eduardo Perez & Don McClarity
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Pedro Godoy

5/30/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Wahoo McDaniel beat Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarity beat George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Pedro Godoy
Tito Carreon beat Johnny Bence

5/30/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building @ Municipal Stadium
The Mysterious Medics vs. Jose Lothario & Klondike Bill
Bob Orton vs. Joe Millich
Lester Welch vs. Rudy Valez
Eduardo Perez vs. Rube Wright
Note:  No matches in West Palm Beach until July 23

5/31/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario beat Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe by DQ
Lester Welch & Buddy Fuller beat The Mysterious Medics
Don McClarity beat Jesse James via pinfall
Pedro Godoy beat George Drake
Bob Orton beat Rudy Valez & Tom Bradley in a handicap match

6/1/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Bence vs. Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley & Pedro Godoy vs. Klondike Bill in a handicap match

6/2/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Klondike Bill won an 8-man battle royal
Tito Carreon beat Rudy Valez(17:32)
George Drake draw Pedro Godoy
Klondike Bill beat Don McClarity by DQ
Joe Millich beat Tom Bradley

6/2/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch double DQ Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Mysterious Medics
Great Malenko beat Bob Orton
Dick Steinborn beat Johnny Bence
Jesse James beat Jack Vansky

6/3/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

6/4/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario
4 matches in all

6/4/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Bob Orton vs. Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Rudy Valez
Tito Carreon vs. Don McClarity

6/6/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton & Lester Welch beat The Mysterious Medics in a 2 of 3 falls match
Princess Ubangi beat Georgia Brown
Don McClarity beat Klondike Bill

6/7/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario beat Don McClarity & Swede Karlsson
Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe draw The Mysterious Medics
Bob Orton beat Pedoy Godoy & Joe Millich in a handicap match
Princess Ubangi beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Jesse James draw Lester Welch

6/8/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
George Drake, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Don McClarity, Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler in a no time limit match with Klondike Bill as special referee
Klondike Bill vs. Joe Millich & Rube Wright in a handicap match

6/8/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tito Carreon & Lester Welch vs. The Mysterious Medics
Princess Ubangi vs. Sweet Georgia Brown
Pedro Godoy vs. Bob Orton

6/9/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tito Carreon & Klondike Bill beat Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarity beat George Drake via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Pedro Godoy via pinfall

6/9/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Mysterious Medics
Princess Ubangi vs. Sweet Georgia Brown
Swede Karlson vs. Bob Orton
Joe Millich vs. Lester Welch

6/9/66 Jacksonville, FL
Jose Lothario beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Dick Steinborn beat Pancho Rosario
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Princess Ubangi
Don McClarity beat George Drake
The Mysterious Medics, Sputnick Monroe & Tarzan Tyler beat Buddy Fuller, Jose Lothario, Wahoo McDaniel & Lester Welch

6/10/66 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Tito Carreon & Klondike Bill vs. The Mysterious Medics
Georgia Brown vs. Princess Ubangi
George Drake vs. Don McClarity

6/11/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Orton & George Drake vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe vs. Tito Carreon & Jesse James
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario vs. Swede Karlson & Pedro Amessa
Sputnick Monroe & Tarzan Tyler beat Tito Carreon & Klondike Bill
Swede Karlson beat George Drake
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Don McClarity & Joe Millich
Lester Welch beat Rudy Velez

6/11/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Mysterious Medics, Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler beat Buddy Fuller, Jose Lothario, Wahoo McDaniel & Lester Welch in an elimination match
Jose Lothario beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Dick Steinborn beat Pancho Rosario
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Princess Ubangi
Don McClarity beat George Drake

6/11/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
8-man battle royal
Swede Karlson vs. Bob Orton
Pedro Godoy vs. Klondike Bill
Pedro Amessa vs. Tito Carreon
Tom Bradley vs. Jesse James

6/13/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jesse James & Klondike Bill vs. The Mysterious Medics
Don Curtis vs. Pedro Godoy
Pedro Amessa vs. Don McClarity

6/13/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Buddy Fuller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton & Lester Welch no contest with Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Connor beat Swede Karlsson via pinfall

6/14/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Bob Orton
World Tag Title tournament
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Pat O’Connor & Klondike Bill
Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe vs. Lester Welch & Buddy Fuller
The Mysterious Medics vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario

6/15/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario, Wahoo McDaniel & Pat O’Connor vs. Don McClarity, Pedro Amessa(sub for Sputnik Monroe) & Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/15/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch vs. The Mysterious Medics
Pedro Godoy & Jesse James vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Pedro Godoy vs. Skull Von Stroheim
Jesse James vs. Kurt Von Stroheim

6/16/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Pat O’Connor
Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Missouri Mauler & Great Malenko
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat The Mysterious Medics

6/17/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Fort Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Jose Lothario
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Tarzan Tyler
Sputnik Monroe vs. Lester Welch
Buddy Fuller vs. Swede Karlson

6/17/66 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Jesse James & Klondike Bill vs. The Mysterious Medics
Pedro Godoy & Don McClarity vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Pedro Godoy vs. Jesse James

6/18/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
No wrestling

6/18/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Klondike Bill & Jose Lothario vs. Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler
Swede Karlson vs. Don McClarity
Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Princess Ubangi

6/18/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Don Curtis & Lester Welch vs. The Mysterious Medics
Pedro Godoy & Jesse James vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim

6/20/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lou Thesz beat Don McClarity by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Princess Ubangi beat Sweet Georgia Brown(14:00) via pinfall
The Mysterious Medics beat Pedro Amessa & Pedro Godoy via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/20/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler beat Klondike Bill & Jose Lothario
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Don Curtis & Jesse James
Tom Jones beat Matt Jewell

6/21/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Don McClarity by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario beat Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler in a no DQ, no time limit match
Lou Thesz beat Lester Welch via pinfall
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat The Mysterious Medics
Princess Ubangi & Matt Jewell beat Sweet Georgia Brown & Tom Jones

6/22/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill vs. Don McClarity

6/22/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sputnik Monroe vs. Lou Thesz
Princess Ubangi & Matt Jewell vs. Sweet Georgia Brown & Tom Jones
Pedro Amessa & Jesse James vs. The Mysterious Medics

6/23/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski draw Lou Thesz(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler beat Klondike Bill & Lester Welch
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Matt Jewell & Princess Ubangi beat Tom Jones & Sweet Georgia Brown

6/24/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Lester Welch vs. Sputnik Monroe in a glove match
Lou Thesz vs. Don McClarity
Skull Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario
Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Princess Ubangi

6/25/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Pedro Amessa
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Tito Carreon & Jesse James
Don McClarity beat George Drake
Jose Lothario beat Swede Karlson

6/25/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Lou Thesz vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Pedro Godoy vs. Don McClarity
Sweet Georgia Brown & Matt Jewell vs. Tom Jones & Princess Ubangi

6/25/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Klondike Bill & Jose Lothario vs. Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler
Pedro Amessa & Jesse James vs. The Mysterious Medics
Jesse James vs. Medic #1
Pedro Amessa vs. Medic #2

6/27/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat The Mysterious Medics
Don Curtis beat Don McClarity by DQ
Pedro Amessa beat Jesse James

6/27/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler in a Texas death match with Klondike Bill as special referee
Sherri Lee beat Susan Slade by DQ
Lester Welch beat Pedro Godoy
Sweet Georgia Brown & Tom Jones beat Matt Jewell & Princess Ubangi in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/28/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim to win vacant World Tag Title
Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe beat The Mysterious Medics
Sherri Lee beat Susan Slade
Pedro Amessa beat Jesse James
Don McClarity beat Klondike Bill

6/29/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a no time limit, 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Matt Jewell vs. Tom Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James vs. Don McClarity

6/29/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Mysterious Medics vs. Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler
Pedro Amessa vs. Lester Welch
Sherri Lee vs. Susan Slade

6/30/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Pedro Godoy & Lester Welch
Don McClarity beat Klondike Bill
The Mysterious Medics beat Pedro Amessa & Jesse James

Last edited on Mon Jan 29th, 2018 01:17 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:07 am
  PM Quote Reply
71st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
7/1/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Lester Welch vs. Sputnik Monroe in a Texas death match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel in a lumberjack match
Tarzan Tyler vs. Matt Jewell
Sherri Lee vs. Suzanne Slade

7/2/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sputnik Monroe beat Vince Palmer
Lester Welch beat Medic #1
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Pedro Amessa & Jesse James

7/2/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Mysterious Medics vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Pedro Godoy & Pedro Amessa
Pedro Godoy vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
Pedro Amessa vs. Skull Von Stroheim

7/2/66 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler vs. Klondike Bill & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarity vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Jones vs. Matt Jewell

7/4/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Pedro Godoy & Coach John Heath
Sherri Lee vs. Susan Slade
Don McClarity vs. Pedro Amessa

7/4/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls, handcuff match
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Don Curtis & Lester Welch beat The Mysterious Medics by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Jose Lothario in a no time limit match

7/5/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch & Don Curtis beat Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe by DQ
The Mysterious Medics beat Pedro Godoy & Pedro Amessa via pinfall
Don McClarity vs. Jesse James
Darling Dagmar & Sherri Lee beat Diamond Lil & Susan Slade in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/6/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat The Mysterious Medics in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Susan Slade in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Don McClarity by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/6/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Pedro Godoy vs. Pedro Amessa

7/7/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe no contest with Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
The Mysterious Medics beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Darling Dagmar & Sherri Lee beat Diamond Lil & Susan Slade
Don McClarity beat Pedro Amessa
Lester Welch beat Pedro Godoy

7/8/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Lester Welch vs. Sputnik Monroe in an anything goes match
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim in a 3 of 5 falls match
Sherri Lee & Darling Dagmar vs. Suzanne Slade & Diamond Lil
Tarzan Tyler vs. Pedro Godoy

7/9/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Mysterious Medics vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Sputnik Monroe vs. Lester Welch
Jose Lothario vs. Johnny Bence

7/9/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Mysterious Medics vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Don McClarity vs. Coach John Heath

7/9/66 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Sherri Lee beat Susan Slade
Lester Welch beat Pedro Amessa
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Sputnick Monroe & Tarzan Tyler

7/11/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Eddie Graham(sub for Jose Lothario) beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Johnny Bence

7/11/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe beat The Mysterious Medics by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarity beat Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kenny Ackles beat Bobby Daniels
Pedro Amessa vs. Bill Frazier

7/12/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Eddie Graham(sub for Jose Lothario) beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Lester Welch beat The Mysterious Medics by DQ
Eddie Graham beat Don McClarity
Tarzan Tyler beat Bobby Daniels via pinfall
Sputnik Monroe beat Kenny Ackles

7/13/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Eddie Graham(sub for Jose Lothario) & Wahoo McDaniel Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a Texas death match with Milo Steinborn as special referee
Don McClarity vs. Pedro Amessa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil

7/13/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Mysterious Medics vs. Herb Welch & Bill Frazier
Tarzan Tyler vs. Kenny Ackles
Sputnik Monroe vs. Bobby Daniels

7/14/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Don McClarity
Jose Lothario & Lester Welch beat The Mysterious Medics
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe
Bobby Daniels beat Kenny Ackles
Pedro Amessa beat Bill Frazier

7/15/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Lester Welch vs. Sputnik Monroe in a cage match
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a handcuff match
Eddie Graham vs. Tarzan Tyler
Don McClarity vs. Kenny Ackles

7/15/66 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Kenny Ackles & Don Curtis vs. The Mysterious Medics
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Pedro Amessa vs. Bobby Daniels
 
7/16/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Don McClarity vs. Bill Frazier
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Bobby Daniels & Johnny Bence
Mike Paidousis vs. Kenny Ackles

7/16/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Don Curtis & Bill Frazier
Sherri Lee vs. Penny Brooks
Don McClarity vs. Kenny Ackles

7/16/66 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Jose Lothario & Don Curtis(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) beat The Mysterious Medics(37:00)
Eddie Graham beat Tarzan Tyler(18:00)
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe(14:00) by DQ
Pedro Godoy beat Pedro Amessa
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

7/18/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Mysterious Medics vs. Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario
Mike Paidousis vs. Pedro Amessa
Pedro Godoy vs. Bobby Daniels

7/18/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarity beat Bill Frazier(sub for Don Curtis) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Osborne beat Kenny Ackles
Lester Welch beat Don Greene

7/19/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Wahoo McDaniel beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
The Mysterious Medics beat Don Curtis & Lester Welch
Eddie Graham beat Don McClarity
Tarzan Tyler beat Bobby Daniels
Sputnik Monroe beat Kenny Ackles

7/20/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe vs. Mike Paidousis & Don Greene
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Jim Osborne & Kenny Ackles
Winners of first two tag bouts to meet in tournament final

7/20/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Mysterious Medics vs. Jose Lothario & Herb Welch
Don McClarity vs. Pedro Amessa
Pedro Godoy vs. Bill Frazier

7/21/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jose Lothario & Lester Welch beat The Mysterious Medics(unmasked as Steve Arnold & Jack Arnold)
Mike Paidousis beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Sputnik Monroe beat Bobby Daniels
Don McClarity beat Pedro Amesa

7/22/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler vs. Eddie Graham & Lester Welch
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Bill Frazier & Pedro Amessa
Pedro Godoy vs. Jim Osborne

7/22/66 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Kenny Ackles & Bobby Daniels vs. Don McClarity & Mike Paidousis
Don Curtis & Jose Lothario vs. The Mysterious Medics
Plus 1 other match
 
7/23/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Lou Thesz vs. Pedro Amessa
Eddie Graham vs. Don Greene
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Kenny Ackles & Bill Frazier

7/23/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Don Curtis & Silento Rodriguez
Sputnik Monroe vs. Pedro Godoy
Don McClarity vs. Pedro Amessa

7/23/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Eddie Graham beat Tarzan Tyler
Lou Thesz beat Mike Paidousis
Jose Lothario beat Jim Osborne
Lester Welch beat Bobby Daniels

7/25/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Don Curtis & Lester Welch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Thesz beat Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka beat Bill Frazier
Jim Osborne beat Bobby Daniels

7/25/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Eddie Graham
Mike Paidousis vs. Kenny Ackles
Silento Rodriguez vs. Pedro Amessa

7/26/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lou Thesz beat Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Don McClarity in a no DQ, no time limit match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Don Curtis(sub for Jose Lothario) & Lester Welch
Sputnik Monroe beat Bobby Daniels
Mike Paidousis draw Silento Rodriguez

7/27/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Eddie Graham & Lou Thesz beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match 60:00
Don McClarity beat Bobby Daniels in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Osborne vs. Bill Frazier

7/27/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Lester Welch
Silento Rodriguez vs. Kenny Ackles
Mike Paidousis vs. Pedro Amessa

7/28/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Lou Thesz beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham
Jose Lothario & Lester Welch beat Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Silento Rodriguez & Jim Osborne
Don McClarity beat Don Greene

7/29/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ war Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Lester Welch vs. Sputnik Monroe & Jim Osborne
Lou Thesz & Don Curtis vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Duke Keomuka vs. Bobby Daniels

7/29/66 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Bob Armstrong vs. Kenny Mack
Scandor Akbar vs. Suni War Cloud
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. Don McClarity & Mike Paidousis
 
7/30/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jim Osborne vs. Bob Armstrong
Pedro Amessa vs. Kenny Mack
Silento Rodriquez vs. Evil Eye Valentine
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Mike Paidousis

7/30/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Jim Osborne
Jose Rosario vs. Evil Eye Valentine
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Kenny Mack vs. Pedro Amessa

7/30/66 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Lou Thesz vs. Don McClarity
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Jose Lothario & Don Curtis
Eddie Graham vs. Sputnik Monroe
Lester Welch vs. Bobby Daniels
Pedro Godoy vs. Bill Frazier

7/30/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Silento Rodriguez vs. Don Greene
Duke Keomuka vs. Kenny Ackles
Mike Paidousis vs. Johnny Bence
Sherri Lee vs. Barbara Galento

8/1/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lou Thesz beat Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario beat Sputnik Monroe via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez beat Bruce Austin

8/1/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Eddie Graham by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Bob Armstrong as special referee
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Don Curtis & Lester Welch
Don McClarity beat Al Smith via pinfall
Amazing Zuma beat Pancho Rosario via pinfall

8/2/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski double countout with Lou Thesz in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch(sub for Eddie Graham) & Jose Lothario beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Sputnik Monroe beat Lester Welch by DQ
Amazing Zuma(sub for Buddy Fuller) beat Pedro Amessa
Don McClarity beat Al Alexander(sub for Harry Smith) via pinfall 

8/3/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Eddie Graham & Lou Thesz vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a cage match
Don McClarity vs. Roberto Gonzales
Amazing Zuma vs. Pancho Rosario

8/3/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Jose Lothario
Lester Welch vs. Soutnik Monroe
Buddy Fuller vs. Jim Osborne
Silento Rodriguez vs. Bobby Daniels

8/4/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Lou Thesz & Eddie Graham beat Gene Kiniski & Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch & Jose Lothario beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Fuller
Amazing Zuma beat Bruce Austin
Jim Osborne beat Bobby Daniels

8/5/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Don Curtis
Eddie Graham & Lester Welch vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Duke Keomuka vs. Roberto Gonzales
Amazing Zuma vs. Pancho Rosario

8/5/66 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Lou Thesz beat Pedro Amessa
Pedro Godoy vs. Jim Osborne
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. Don McClarity & Mike Paidousis
 
8/6/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Bruce Austin
Lou Thesz beat Al Alexander
Don McClarity & Sputnik Monroe beat Bobby Daniels & Roberto Gonzales

8/6/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lou Thesz & Silento Rodriguez vs. Don McClarity & Mike Paidousis
Pedro Godoy vs. Jim Osborne
Pedro Amessa vs. Roberto Gonzales

8/6/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski double countout with Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Jose Lothario & Lester Welch
Sputnik Monroe beat Pancho Rosario
Amazing Zuma beat Bobby Daniels

8/8/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity beat Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis beat Roberto Gonzales via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Pancho Rosario via pinfall

8/8/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Bruce Austin via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Osborne beat Pedro Amessa via pinfall
Duke Keomuka beat Al Smith by submission

8/9/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don McClarity, Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim & Sputnik Monroe beat Eddie Graham, Don Curtis, Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez in an elimibnation match
Amazing Zuma beat Pancho Rosario
Roberto Gonzales beat Bruce Austin
Mike Paidousis beat Pedro Godoy
Jim Osborne draw Pedro Amessa

8/10/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Don McClarity & Sputnik Monroe beat Pedro Godoy(sub for Don Curtis) & Amazing Zuma vs. in a 2 of 3 falls match Mike Paidousis beat Al Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Jim Osborne
Note:  Curtis was said to been unable to get a flight out of Jacksonville

8/10/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim by DQ
Roberto Gonzales vs. Pedro Amessa
Pancho Rosario vs. Bruce Austin

8/11/66 Jacksonville, FL
Al Alexander vs. Eddie Graham
Amazing Zuma vs. Pancho Rosario
Roberto Gonzales & Silento Rodriguez vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Battle royal
 
8/12/66 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Pedro Godoy vs. Pancho Rosario
Bobby Daniels vs. Mike Paidousis
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. Don McClarity & Sputnick Monroe
 
8/12/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Lester Welch vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Argentina Zuma vs. Pedro Amessa
Duke Keomuka vs. Don Curtis
Jim Osborne vs. Robero Gonzalez

8/13/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Don McClarity & Sputnik Monroe vs. Bobby Daniels & Silento Rodriguez
Plus 2 other matches including Argentina Zuma, Jim Osborne and others

8/13/66 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
Lester Welch & Don Curtis vs. Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity
Duke Keomuka vs. Argentina Zuma
Jim Osborne vs. Bobby Daniels

8/13/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building @ Polo Fairgrounds
Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Silento Rodriguez vs. Pancho Rosario
Mike Paidousis vs. Roberto Gonzales
Pedro Godoy vs. Pedro Amessa

8/15/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez beat Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match with Pat O’Hara as special referee
Pancho Rosario beat Johnny Bence(sub for Lester Welch) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis beat Pedro Amessa(15:28)

8/15/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski draw Eddie Graham(60:00) ina a match with 2 referees
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Red McKim & Roberto Gonzales in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Pedro Godoy by countout
Don Curtis beat Jim Osborne by submission

8/16/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Don Curtis
Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Sputnik Monroe beat Silento Rodriguez
Don McClarity beat Red McKim
Argentina Zuma beat Jim Osborne

8/17/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity beat Don Curtis & Red McKim(sub for Lester Welch) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma vs. Pedro Godoy

8/17/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim double DQ Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Pedro Amessa by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Osborne draw Pancho Rosario(30:00)

8/18/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Sputnik Monroe(sub for Great Malenko) by DQ
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Silento Rodriguez & Argentina Zuma
Don McClarity beat Roberto Gonzales
Sputnik Monroe beat Red McKim

8/19/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Red McKim & Coach John Heath
Duke Keomuka vs. Pedro Amessa
Argentina Zuma vs. Jim Osborne
Sherri Lee vs. Penny Brooks

8/19/66 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Roberto Gonzales vs. Pancho Rosario
Pedro Godoy vs. Mike Paidousis
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. Don McClarity & Sputnick Monroe
 
8/20/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sputnik Monroe vs. Red McKim
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Silento Rodriguez & Roberto Gonzales
Don McClarity vs. Pedro Amessa
Duke Keomuka vs. Argentina Zuma

8/20/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Argentina Zuma & Red McKim vs. Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity
Duke Keomuka vs. Pancho Rosario
Sherri Lee vs. Penny Brooks

8/20/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Pedro Godoy(15:00)
Pedro Amessa beat Roberto Gonzales(14:00)
Mike Paidousis beat Jim Osborne(11:00)

8/22/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario, Pat O’Hara & Silento Rodriguez beat Don McClarity, Sputnick Monroe & Mike Paidousis
Pancho Rosario beat Pedro Godoy
Jim Osborne beat Roberto Gonzales

8/22/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim in a Texas death match
The Mummy beat Red McKim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Amazing Zuma beat Pedro Amessa via pinfall

8/23/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls, handcuff match
Lester Welch beat Don McClarity by DQ
Sputnik Monroe vs. Argentina Zuma
The Mummy beat Red McKim by submission
Silento Rodriguez draw Duke Keomuka

8/24/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Don McClarity & Sputnik Monroe beat Lester Welch & Red McKim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Duke Keomuka by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Rosario beat Jim Osborne

8/24/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Silento Rodriguez & Jose Lothario vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a match with 2 referees
Mike Paidousis vs. Roberto Gonzales
The Mummy vs. Pedro Amessa

8/25/66 Jacksonville, FL
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe
Don McClarity beat Eddie Graham by DQ
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Dick Steinborn & Silento Rodriguez
Jose Lothario beat Mike Paidousis
Duke Keomuka draw Amazing Zuma

8/26/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Lester Welch vs. Pancho Rosario
Don Curtis vs. Jim Osborne
Duke Keomuka vs. Mike Paidousis

8/26/66 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Amazing Zuma vs. Pedro Amessa
Roberto Gonzales vs. The Mummy
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. Don McClarity & Sputnick Monroe
 
8/27/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Silento Rodriguez & Argentina Zuma
Sam Steamboat vs. Jim Osborne
The Mummy vs. Roberto Gonzales

8/27/66 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
Duke Keomuks vs. Pat O'Hara
The Mummy vs. Johnny King
Hiro Matsuda vs. Harry Smith

8/27/66 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Don Curtis & Silento Rodriguez
Eddie Graham vs. Don McClarity
Lester Welch vs. Pancho Rosario
Pedro Godoy vs. Roberto Gonzales

8/27/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Sam Steamboat vs. Mike Paidousis
Sherri Lee & Bobbie Peterson vs. Penny Brooks & Bonnie Watson
Argentina Zuma vs. Jim Osborne
Pedro Amessa vs. Johnny Bence

8/29/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Pancho Rosario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka beat Pedro Amessa(20:00)

8/29/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity beat Lester Welch & Amazing Zuma(sub for Sam Steamboat) via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Jim Osborne by submission in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Pedro Godoy by DQ
The Mummy beat Roberto Gonzales by submission

8/30/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a Texas death match
Don McClarity & Sputnik Monroe beat Lester Welch & Don Curtis
Duke Keomuka beat Jim Osborne
Hiro Matsuda beat Amazing Zuma
The Mummy beat Silento Rodriguez

8/31/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Eddie Graham(sub for Sam Steamboat) & Don Curtis beat Don McClarity & Sputnik Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match Amazing Zuma beat Jim Osborne
The Mummy beat Roberto Gonzales in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/31/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
9 Man Battle Royal featuring Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka, Jose Lothario, Silento Rodriguez, Pedro Amessa, Pancho Rosario, Pedro Godoy, Kurt Von Stroheim and Skull Von Stroheim

9/1/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Lester Welch & Eddie Graham beat Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch & Eddie Graham(subs for Sam Steamboat & Dick Steinborn) beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
Ethel Johnson beat African Lioness(Sweet Georgia Brown) by DQ
The Mummy beat Argentina Zuma

9/2/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham vs. Duke Keomuka
Dick Steinborn & Lester Welch vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Amazing Zuma vs. Pedro Godoy
Jim Osborne vs. Pedro Amessa

9/2/66 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
African Lioness vs. Ethel Johnson
Duke Keomuka vs. Don McClarity
The Mummy vs. Silento Rodriguez
Jose Lothario vs. Sputnick Monroe
 
9/3/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Roberto Gonzalez & Pedro Amessa
Hiro Matsuda vs. Jose Lothario
The Mummy vs. Pancho Rosario

9/3/66 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Silento Rodriguez & Pedro Godoy
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Pedro Amessa & Pancho Rosario
African Lioness vs. Ethel Johnson

9/5/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario no contest with Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Pedro Godoy & Coach John Heath in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Pedro Amessa

9/5/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity beat Lester Welch & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat The Mummy by DQ
Ethel Johnson beat African Lioness
Silento Rodriguez beat Pancho Rosario

9/6/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham, Jose Lothario & Lester Welch beat Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim & The Mummy in a 3 of 5 falls match
Ethel Johnson beat African Lioness via pinfall
Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity draw Dick Steinborn & Sam Steamboat(30:00)
Hiro Matsuda beat Pedro Amessa
The Infernos beat Amazing Zuma & Silento Rodriguez

9/7/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Infernos beat Dick Steinborn & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Silento Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Mummy beat Pedro Amessa(10:11)

9/7/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Amazing Zuma & Sam Steamboat vs. Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity
African Lioness vs. Ethel Johnson
Pedro Godoy & Silento Rodriguez vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim

9/8/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
World Tag Title Elimination Matches
Lester Welch & Jose Lothario(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note:  Graham was injured by the Great Malenko before the match began
The Infernos beat Dick Steinborn & Sam Steamboat
Other matches
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Sherri Lee & Ethel Johnson beat Bonnie Watson & African Lioness
Jose Lothario beat The Mummy

9/9/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don McClarity draw Lester Welch
Ethel Johnson beat African Lioness
Hiro Matsuda beat Amazing Zuma
he Infernos beat Silento Rodriguez & Sam Steamboat

9/9/66 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
The Mummy vs. Dick Steinborn
Jose Lothario vs. Sputnick Monroe
Pedro Amessa & Pancho Rosario vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim

9/10/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Infernos beat Farmer Powell(sub for Sam Steamboat) & Pedro Amessa
Dick Steinborn vs. Hiro Matsuda was scheduled but did not take place
Don McClarity beat Sam Steamboat(sub for Farmer Powell)
Harry Smith beat The Mummy

9/10/66 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
The Infernos vs. Dick Steinborn & Pedro Amessa
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Sam Steamboat & Coach John Heath
The Mummy vs. Don McClarity

9/10/66 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Jose Lothario vs. Sputnik Monroe
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Don Curtis & Silento Rodriguez
Sam Steamboat vs. Don McClarity
Lester Welch vs. Pancho Rosario
Pedro Godoy vs. Argentina Zuma

9/12/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee & Ethel Johnson beat Toni Rose & African Lioness via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Farmer Powell(6:00) via pinfall

9/12/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Dick Steinborn beat Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Amazing Zuma & Silento Rodriguez via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Mummy beat Pedro Amessa by submission
Duke Keomuka beat Pancho Rosario via pinfall

9/13/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario draw Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity(60:00)
Lester Welch beat the Mummy via pinfall
Dick Steinborn & Sam Steamboat beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim via pinfall
The Inferno & J.C. Dykes(sub for for the other Inferno) beat Don Curtis & Silento Rodriguez
Sherri Lee & Ethel Johnson beat Toni Rose & African Lioness via pinfall

9/14/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Dick Steinborn & Jose Lothario beat The Inferno & J.C. Dykes(sub for for the other Inferno) in a 2 of 3 falls match Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ethel Johnson beat African Lioness

9/14/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity
Sherri Lee & Lester Welch vs. Toni Rose & Duke Keomuka
Amazing Zuma vs. The Mummy

9/15/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham beat Boris Malenko in a Russian chain match
Sam Steamboat & Dick Steinborn beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe to win Florida Title
Sherri Lee beat Toni Rose
The Infernos beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Ethel Johnson beat African Lioness

9/16/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Silento Rodriguez & Sam Steamboat
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Pancho Rosario & Pedro Amessa
Lester Welch vs. Don McClarity
Sherri Lee vs. Toni Rose

9/16/66 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Amazing Zuma vs. Sputnick Monroe
African Lioness vs. Ethel Johnson
Jose Lothario & Dick Steinborn vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
 
9/17/66 Lakeland, FL
The Infernos vs. Jose Lothario & Dick Steinborn
African Lioness & Toni Rose vs. Ethel Johnson & Sherri Lee
Pedro Amessa vs. Silento Rodriguez

9/17/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Eddie Graham draw Hiro Matsuda
Sam Steamboat & Dick Steinborn beat Pedro Amessa & The Mummy
The Infernos beat Amazing Zuma & Silento Rodriguez

9/19/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lou Thesz no contest with Hiro Matsuda
Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson by DQ

9/19/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity beat Jose Lothario & Dick Steinborn in a 2  of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat the Mummy
The Infernos beat Silento Rodriguez & Pedro Amessa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Pancho Rosario

9/20/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario beat Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity by DQ
Lou Thesz & Lester Welch beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
The Infernos beat Sam Steamboat & Dick Steinborn
Hiro Matsuda beat Silento Rodriguez
The Mummy beat Amazing Zuma

9/21/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Infernos beat Dick Steinborn & Jose Lothario by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Thesz & Sam Steamboat beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match 60:00
Amazing Zuma beat Pedro Amessa

9/21/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don McClarity & Sputnik Monroe vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
The Mummy vs. Silento Rodriguez
Lester Welch vs. Pancho Rosario

9/22/66 Jacksonville, FL
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Lou Thesz by DQ
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe in a boxing match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee; when Jersey Joe knocked out Monroe
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Jack Dalton & Frank Dalton
The Infernos beat Bobby Fields & Lee Fields
Jose Lothario beat Don McClarity   

9/23/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Lester Welch
The Infernos vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Amazing Zuma vs. The Mummy
Silento Rodriguez vs. Pedro Amessa

9/23/66 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Dick Steinborn & Lou Thesz vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Jose Lothario vs. Sputnick Monroe
Don McClarity vs. Sam Steamboat
 
9/24/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Infernos beat Silento Rodriquez & Pedro Amessa
Hiro Matsuda beat Amazing Zuma
Dick Steinborn beat Johnny Bence

9/24/66 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Dick Steinborn in a no DQ match
Amazing Zuma vs. Duke Keomuka
The Mummy vs. Silento Rodriguez

9/24/66 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski draw Lou Thesz in a match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Eddie Graham & Lester Welch
Jose Lothario vs. Sputnik Monroe
Plus other matches

9/26/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lou Thesz beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez beat The Mummy(14:00) by DQ

9/26/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski double countout with Eddie Graham in amatch with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
The Infernos beat Amazing Zuma & Don Curtis
Pedro Godoy beat Pedro Amessa by submission

9/27/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Hiro Matsuda
Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario beat Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity via pinfall
The Infernos beat Dick Steinborn & Sam Steamboat via pinfall
Lou Thesz beat The Mummy(9:00)
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Silento Rodriguez & Amazing Zuma

9/28/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
9-man battle royal including Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim, Amazing Zuma, Pancho Rosario, Sputnik Monroe, Don McClarity, Pedro Godoy, Silento Rodriguez and Pedro Amessa
4 Bouts to follow the Battle Royal

9/28/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Dick Steinborn beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
Hiro Matsuda beat Don Curtis

9/29/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Jose Lothario
Lou Thesz beat Jersey Joe Walcott in 4th round of a boxing/wrestling match
Don McClarity beat Silento Rodriguez
Sam Steamboat & Dick Steinborn beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
The Infernos beat Eddie Graham & Lester Welch

9/30/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Lester Welch
The Infernos vs. Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat in a match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
Dick Steinborn vs. Hiro Matsuda
The Mummy vs. Silento Rodriguez

Last edited on Mon Jan 29th, 2018 01:17 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:07 am
  PM Quote Reply
72nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
10/1/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe
Hiro Matsuda beat Pedro Amessa(Standby Match)

10/1/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Dick Steinborn in a match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
Duke Keomuka vs. Pedro Amessa
Argentina Zuma vs. Pedro Godoy

10/1/66 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Don McClarity & Sputnik Monroe vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Hiro Matsuda vs. Jose Lothario
Silento Rodriguez vs. The Mummy

10/3/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos beat Jose Lothario & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Mummy beat Pancho Rosario
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson by DQ
Sputnick Monroe beat Silento Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
 
10/3/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim no contest with Sam Steamboat & Hiro Matsuda
Don McClarity beat Argentina Zuma by submission in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Pedro Amessa(21:30)

10/4/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armoryiami
The Infernos beat Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario
Don McClarity & Sputnik Monroe beat Don Curtis & Silento Rodriguez(sub for Lester Welch)
Hiro Matsuda draw Dick Steinborn
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Pedro Amessa & Argentina Zuma
The Mummy beat Johnny Bence

10/5/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn beat Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Pedro Godoy

10/5/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario
Silento Rodriguez vs. Pedro Amessa
Pancho Rosario vs. Johnny Bence

10/6/66 Jacksonville, GL @ Coliseum
The Infernos beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat to win World Tag Title
Don McClarity & Sputnik Monroe beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Hiro Matsuda draw Jose Lothario
The Mummy beat Argentina Zuma

10/8/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Infernos beat Dick Steinborn & Silento Rodriguez
Duke Keomuka beat Pedro Amessa
The Mummy beat Pancho Rosario

10/8/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn & Duke Keomuka vs. The Infernos
The Mummy vs. Argentina Zuma
Silento Rodriguez vs. Pedro Amessa

10/8/66 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Sixto Escobar Park
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Jose Lothario vs. Sputnik Monroe in a no DQ, no time limit match
Don McClarity vs. Lester Welch
Hiro Matsuda vs. Pulpa Marin
Pedro Godoy vs. Black George

10/10/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Hiro Matsuda vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a Texas death, steel cage match
Lester Welch vs. Don McClarity
Sherri Lee vs. Penny Brooks

10/10/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dick Steinborn & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
Sputnik Monroe beat Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match 45:00
Amazing Zuma beat Pedro Godoy
The Mummy beat Silento Rodriguez

10/11/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Infernos beat Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe
Dick Steinborn beat Don McClarity
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Sam Steamboat beat The Mummy via pinfall

10/12/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Dick Steinborn & Jose Lothario beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat The Mummy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Amazing Zuma(14:25)

10/12/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos vs. Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Silento Rodriguez vs. Pedro Godoy

10/13/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Infernos beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat(25:00) in a death match
Jose Lothario beat Sputnik Monroe by DQ
Dick Steinborn & Amazing Zuma beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Hiro Matsuda beat The Mummy
Don McClarity draw Silento Rodriguez

10/14/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Jose Lothario vs. Sputnik Monroe
Silento Rodriguez vs. Pancho Rosario
Pedro Godoy vs. Johnny Bence

10/15/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Lester Welch beat Pancho Rosario
The Infernos beat Dick Steinborn & Silento Rodriguez

10/15/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Duke Keomuka & Dick Steinborn vs. The Infernos in a no DQ match with karate allowed
Lester Welch vs. Hiro Matsuda
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson

10/15/66 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Don McClarity & Sputnick Monroe vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
The Mummy vs. Sam Steamboat
Pedro Godoy vs. Jose Lothario

10/17/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don McClarity & Sputnik Monroe beat Sam Steamboat & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee & Lester Welch beat Bonnie Watson & Pedro Godoy by submission in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Pedro Godoy

10/17/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dick Steinborn & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
The Mummy beat Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Great Mephisto
Harry Smith draw Silento Rodriguez(30:00)

10/18/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes draw Eddie Graham, Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Dick Steinborn
Hiro Matsuda beat Silento Rodriguez
The Mummy beat Amazing Zuma

10/19/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Dick Steinborn & Jose Lothario beat Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Silento Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda(sub for Don Curtis) no contest with The Mummy

10/19/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Argentina Zuma & Sam Steamboat vs. The Infernos
Sherri Lee & Lester Welch vs. Penny Brooks & Pedro Godoy
Sherri Lee vs. Penny Brooks
Lester Welch vs. Pedro Godoy

10/20/66 Avon Park, FL @ Armory
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario vs. The Infernos
Lester Welch vs. The Mummy
Bonnie Watson vs. Sherri Lee

10/21/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario vs. The Infernos
Lester Welch vs. Sputnik Monroe
Silento Rodriguez vs. Mario Galento
Amazing Zuma vs. Duke Keomuka

10/22/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Dick Steinborn & Silento Rodriguez
Mario Galento beat Argentina Zuma
Sam Steamboat beat Don McClarity

10/22/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn vs. Duke Keomuka
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Amazing Zuma
Mario Galento vs. Silento Rodriguez

10/22/66 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Don Curtis & Jose Lothario vs. Rocket Monroe & Sputnick Monroe
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Don McClarity vs. Lester Welch

10/24/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Mummy beat Sam Steamboat via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Chris Hardy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez beat Rocket Monroe by DQ

10/24/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos beat Jose Lothario & Dick Steinborn by DQ
Sputnik Monroe beat Lester Welch by countout
Don Curtis beat Pedro Godoy by submission
Johnny Heidman beat Amazing Zuma by submission

10/25/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe
Rocket Monroe beat Amazing Zuma
Mario Galento beat Dennis Hall
Don Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

10/26/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Harry Smith(sub for Dick Steinborn) & Jose Lothario beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match Mario Galento beat Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson

10/26/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Silento Rodriguez
The Mummy vs. Chris Hardy
Dennis Hall vs. Johnny Heidman

10/27/66 Avon Park, FL @ Armory
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario in a Texas death match
Rocket Monroe vs. Dennis Hall
Silento Rodriguez vs. Johnny Heidman

10/29/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Infernos beat Dennis Hall & Chris Hardy(sub for Sam Steamboat)
Mario Galento beat Silento Rodriguez(sub for Chris Hardy)
Sam Steamboat(sub for Silento Rodriguez) beat Johnny Heidman

10/29/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Silento Rodriguez
Sputnik Monroe vs. Chris Hardy
Rocket Monroe vs. Amazing Zuma

10/29/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Harry Smith vs. Duke Keomuka in a Texas death match
Mario Galento vs. Dennis Hall
Johnny Heidman vs. Great Mephisto

10/31/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat the Mummy & Rocket Monroe via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall
Ronnie Hill beat Chris Hardy in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/31/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dennis Hall beat Corsica Jean
Sherri Lee beat Toni Rose
Lester Welch beat Sputnick Monroe
The Infernos beat Don Curtis & Jose Lothario
 
11/1/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a Texas death, steel cage match
Lester Welch beat The Mummy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Silento Rodriguez & Dennis Hall
Sherri Lee beat Toni Rose(13:20) via pinfall
Corsica Jean draw Ronnie Hill

11/2/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat The Infernos
Sputnik Monroe beat Lester Welch
Jose Lothario beat The Mummy
Sherri Lee beat Toni Rose
Corsica Jean draw Silento Rodriguez

11/2/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/3/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario
Duke Keomuka vs. Silento Rodriguez
Dennis Hall vs. Corsica Jean

11/3/66 Tallahassee, FL @ White House Arena
Sherri Lee vs. Toni Rose
Johnny Heidman vs. Greg Peterson
Don Curtis & Lester Welch vs. The Infernos
 
11/4/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
Corsica Jean vs. Dennis Hall
Toni Rose vs. Bobbie Peterson
Johnny Heidman vs. Ronnie Hill

11/5/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jose Lothario(sub for Sam Steamboat) & Dennis Hall beat The Infernos by DQ
Mario Galento beat Ronnie Hill
Corsica Joe vs. Silento Rodriguez

11/5/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario
Duke Keomuka & Toni Rose vs. Ronnie Hill & Bobbie Peterson
Dennis Hall draw Corsica Jean

11/7/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham beat The Mummy & Rocket Monroe in a Texas death match
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe by DQ
Corsica Jean draw Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/7/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Don Curtis beat the Infernos
Mario Galento beat Ronnie Hill
Silento Rodriquez beat Johnny Heidman
Harry Smith draw Dennis Hall(30:00)

11/8/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Infernos beat Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario to win World Tag Title in a title vs. masks match
Lester Welch beat Mario Galento
Sam Steamboat & Silento Rodriguez beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Corsica Jean beat Dennis Hall
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman

11/9/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Saul Weingeroff
Lester Welch vs. Sputnik Monroe
Jose Lothario vs. Rocket Monroe
Mario Galento vs. Dennis Hall
Greg Peterson vs. Johnny Heidman

11/9/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/10/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat Mario Galento by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Mummy beat Ronnie Hill via pinfall

11/11/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario
Dennis Hall vs. Mario Galento
Silento Rodriguez vs. Johnny Heidman
Krusher Karlson vs. The Mummy

11/11/66 Tallahassee, FL @ White House Arena
Rocket Monroe vs. Lester Welch
Duke Keomuka vs. Greg Peterson
Corsica Jean vs. Ronnie Hill
 
11/12/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Lester Welch beat Rocket Monroe(sub for Sputnik Monroe)
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario beat Corsica Jean & Johnny Heidman
Greg Peterson draw Duke Keomuka

11/14/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham beat The Mummy & Krusher Karlson
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dennis Hall beat Mario Galento by DQ

11/14/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos in a Texas death match
Silento Rodriguez beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Corsica Jean beat Ronnie Hill by submission
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

11/15/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham, Lester Welch, Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos, Sputnik Monroe & Mario Galento in an elimination match
Duke Keomuka beat Silento Rodriguez
Greg Peterson draw Corsica Jean
The Mummy beat Ronnie Hill
Dennis Hall beat Johnny Heidman

11/16/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario
Sputnik Monroe vs. Silento Rodriguez
Krusher Karlson vs. Dennis Hall

11/16/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/17/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Lester Welch beat Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat The Infernos by DQ
Sputnik Monroe & Mario Galento beat Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
Greg Peterson draw Duke Keomuka
Corsica Jean beat Ronnie Hill

11/18/66 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. The Infernos
The Mummy vs. Dennis Hall
Greg Peterson vs. Johnny Heidman

11/18/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham vs. Sputnik Monroe
Sam Steamboat vs. Krusher Karlson
Lester Welch & Sherri Lee vs. Corsica Jean & Bonnie Watson
Mario Galento vs. Ronnie Hill

11/19/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat beat The Mummy & Krusher Karlson
Hiro Matsuda beat Dennis Hall
Johnny Heidman beat Greg Peterson

11/19/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario
Mario Galento vs. Ronnie Hill
The Mummy vs. Dennis Hall

11/19/66 Palatka, FL @ Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Lester Welch vs. Sputnik Monroe
Bonnie Watson vs. Sherri Lee

11/21/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & The Mummy vs. Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham
Cowboy Bradley vs. Fuzzy Cupid
Mario Galento vs. Ronnie Hill

11/21/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Don Curtis, Lester Welch & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Silento Rodriguez
Jamacia Kid beat Little Brutus
Greg Peterson draw Corsica Jean(30:00)

11/22/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat beat The Infernos in a match where World Tag Title was held up
Eddie Graham beat Sputnik Monroe
Lester Welch vs. Mario Galento
Hiro Matsuda beat Krusher Karlson
Cowboy Bradley & Jamaica Kid beat Fuzzy Cupid & Little Brutus
Greg Peterson draw Silento Rodriguez

11/23/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat & Dennis Hall vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Cowboy Bradley
The Mummy vs. Ronnie Hill

11/23/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/24/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Saul Weingeroff beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a Texas death match
Jose Lothario & Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe & Mario Galento by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Krusher Karlson
Greg Peterson, Jamacia Kid & Cowboy Bradley beat Corsica Jean, Fuzzy Cupid & Little Brutus
Dennis Hall beat Ronnie Hill

11/25/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Lester Welch vs. Hiro Matsuda
Sputnik Monroe vs. Don Curtis
Jamaica Kid vs. Little Brutus
Corsica Jean vs. Greg Peterson

11/26/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Infernos beat Dennis Hall & Silento Rodriguez
Sam Steamboat beat Krusher Karlson
Greg Peterson draw Corsica Jean

11/26/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Mario Galento, Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Cowboy Bradley
Corsica Jean vs. Silento Rodriguez

11/28/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham vs. The Mummy
Hiro Matsuda vs. Masked Rebel
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Mario Galento
Silento Rodriguez vs. Corsica Jean

11/28/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Lester Welch & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis was unable to pin J.C. Dykes 3 times in 10 minutes so Dykes was declared the winner
Sherri Lee beat Sharon Lass via pinfall
Greg Peterson draw Sputnik Monroe(30:00)

11/29/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos for held up World Tag Title in a match with Mario Galento as special referee
Hiro Matsuda beat Lester Welch
Eddie Graham beat Krusher Karlson
Missouri Mauler beat Chief Crazy Horse
Sputnik Monroe beat Silento Rodriguez
Ronnie Hill beat Dennis Hall

11/30/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe in a Texas death match
Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Mario Galento beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Jose Lothario draw Hiro Matsuda
Greg Peterson beat The Mummy by DQ
Sherri Lee & Silento Rodriguez beat Sharon Lass & Corsica Jean

11/30/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/1/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Dennis Hall
Corsica Jean vs. Greg Peterson
Ronnie Hill vs. The Mummy

12/2/66 Belle, Glade, FL @ Armory
The Infernos vs. Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Krusher Karlson
The Mummy vs. Dennis Hall

12/2/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham vs. Sputnik Monroe
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Lester Welch & Greg Peterson
Ronnie Hill vs. Corsica Jean
Sherri Lee vs. Sharon Lass

12/3/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jose Lothario vs. Krusher Karlson
The Infernos vs. Ronnie Hill & Chief Crazy Horse
Sugiyama vs. Dennis Hall

12/3/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
J.C. Dykes & The Infernos beat Eddie Graham, Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat
Corsica Jean beat Dennis Hall
Sputnik Monroe beat Silento Rodriguez

12/5/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mario Galento beat Silento Rodriguez by submission in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sugiyama beat Ronnie Hill(12:00) by submission

12/5/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Don Curtis, Lester Welch & Jose Lothario in a Texas death match
Sputnik Monroe beat Greg Peterson via pinfall
Chief Crazy Horse beat The Mummy by DQ
Dennis Hall beat Corsica Jean

12/6/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lester Welch beat Missouri Mauler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Mario Galento & Eddie Graham
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat draw Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka(30:00)
Sputnik Monroe beat Dennis Hall via pinfall
Corsica Jean draw Silento Rodriguez
Note:  NWA President Sam Muchnick was present for this card & was the one that reversed the decision in the main event.

12/7/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mario Galento & Sputnick Monroe beat The Infernos by DQ
The Mummy beat Dennis Hall
Greg Peterson draw Silento Rodriguez

12/7/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
 
12/8/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Infernos vs. Mario Galento & Lester Welch
Eddie Graham vs. Sputnik Monroe
Jose Lothario & Siento Rodriguez vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Greg Peterson vs. Corsica Jean
Silento Rodriguez vs. The Mummy

12/9/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham vs. Sputnik Monroe
Chief Crazy Horse & Ronnie Hill vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Lester Welch vs. Krusher Karlson
Taki Yamaguchi vs. Corsica Jean

12/9/66 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Jose Lothario, Silento Rodriguez & Sam Steamboat
Mario Galento vs. Dennis Hall
Sugiyama vs. Greg Peterson

12/10/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mario Galento vs. Dennis Hall
The Infernos vs. Ronnie Hill & Greg Peterson
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Krusher Karlson

12/10/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. Jose Lothario & Mario Galento
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Krusher Karlson
The Mummy vs. Greg Peterson

12/12/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat beat Taki Yamaguchi via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Lester Welch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka & Sugiyama beat Greg Peterson & Mario Galento in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/12/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham, Jose Lothario & ?? beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Chief Crazy Horse via pinfall
Corsica Jean beat Silento Rodriguez via pinfall
Don Serrano beat Bob Hamby by submission

12/13/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Infernos beat Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World tag Title
J.C. Dykes beat Mario Galento
Eddie Graham & Lester Welch beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Sputnik Monroe beat Don Curtis
Sherri Lee beat Carmen Monge

12/14/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mario Galento & Sam Steamboat vs. The Infernos
Greg Peterson vs. Sugiyama
Corsica Jean vs. Don Serrano

12/14/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/15/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario beat Sugiyama & Taki Yamaguchi
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat The Infernos
The Mummy beat Ronnie Hill
Sputnik Monroe beat Chief Crazy Horse
Sherri Lee beat Carmen Monge
Lester Welch beat Corsica Jean

12/16/66 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario
Sherri Lee vs. Carmen Monge
Sugiyama vs. Chief Crazy Horse

12/16/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Lester Welch vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Mario Galento vs. Greg Peterson
Silento Rodriguez vs. Corsica Jean
Taki Yamaguchi vs. Don Serrano

12/17/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat beat The Mummy & Krusher Karlson
Lester Welch beat Corsica Jean
Greg Peterson draw Silento Rodriguez(sub for Bob Hamby)

12/17/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. Mario Galento & Jose Lothario in a no DQ match
Corsica Jean vs. Don Serrano
Ronnie Hill vs. Silento Rodriguez

12/17/66 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat Bob Hamby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Carmen Monge(10:00)

12/19/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lester Welch beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Taki Yamaguchi draw Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Carmen Monge(17:00) via pinfall

12/19/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with J.C. Dykes and Don Curtis as special referees
Silento Rodriguez beat The Mummy via pinfall
Corsica Jean beat Don Serrano by submission
Greg Peterson beat Bob Hamby via pinfall

12/20/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Lester Welch beat The Infernos by DQ
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario draw Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka(45:00)
Mario Galento & Greg Peterson beat The Mummy & Corsica Jean
Silento Rodriguez beat Taki Yamaguchi by DQ
Chief Crazy Horse beat Ronnie Hill

12/21/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/21/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

12/22/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Infernos draw Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat
Lester Welch beat Great Malenko
Eddie Graham beat The Mummy
Buddy Fuller beat Swede Karlson
Hiro Matsuda beat Silento Rodriguez
Greg Peterson draw Corsica Jean

12/23/66 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. Duke Keomuka & The Mummy
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Krusher Karlson
Don Serrano vs. Bob Hamby

12/24/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Taki Yamaguchi & Duke Keomuka vs. Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat
Ronnie Hill vs. Corsica Jean
Don Serrano vs. Bob Hamby

12/24/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Don Curtis & Sam Steamboat
Carmen Monge & Bonnie Watson vs. Sherri Lee & Penny Brooks
Ronnie Hill vs. Corsica Jean

12/26/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat vs. Hiro Matsuda in a fists vs. karate match
Sherri Lee & Penny Brooks vs. Bonnie Watson & Carmen Monge
Don Serrano vs. Bob Hamby

12/26/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham in a Russian chain match
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez beat Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat The Mummy by submission
Corsica Jean beat Ronnie Hill by submission

12/27/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Infernos beat Eddie Graham & Lester Welch
Sam Steamboat, Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez beat Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Don Serrano beat Corsica Jean
J.C. Dykes beat Mario Galento in a Texas death, steel cage match
The Mummy beat Ronnie Hill

12/28/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat beat The Infernos by DQ
Eddie Graham beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Lester Welch beat Great Malenko by DQ
Sherri Lee beat Carmen Monge
Don Curtis beat Greg Peterson

12/28/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/29/66 Avon Park, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Don Curtis vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Mario Galento vs. Ronnie Hill
Bob Hamby vs. Don Serrano

12/30/66 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat vs. Taki Yamaguchi & The Mummy
Don Serrano vs. Corsica Jean
Coach John Heath vs. Tom Bradley

12/30/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Lester Welch & Mario Galento vs. The Infernos
Duke Keomuka vs. Ronnie Hill
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Greg Peterson vs. Bob Hamby

12/30/66 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Lester Welch & Jose Lothario vs. Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity
Eddie Graham vs. The Mummy
Bonnie Watson vs. Sherri Lee
Pedro Godoy vs. Pulpa Marin
Argentina Zuma vs. El Martillo

12/31/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Infernos vs. Ronnie Hill & Don Serrano
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario vs. The Mummy & Tom Bradley
Greg Peterson vs. Bob Hamby

12/31/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Jose Lothario, Sam Steamboat & Mario Galento in a death match
Missouri Mauler vs. Eddie Graham
Lester Welch vs. Swede Karlson
Corsica Jean vs. Bob Hamby
Sherri Lee & Bobbie Peterson vs. Penny Brooks & Carmen Monge

12/31/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Taki Yamaguchi & Duke Keomuka vs. Greg Peterson & Ronnie Hill
Coach John Heath vs. The Mummy
Tom Bradley vs. Don Serrano

Last edited on Mon Jan 29th, 2018 01:18 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:08 am
  PM Quote Reply
73rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
1/2/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Serrano beat The Mummy by submission in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Crazy Horse beat Krusher Karlson(23:00) via pinfall

1/2/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Jose Lothario draw Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corsica Jean beat Greg Peterson via pinfall
Sherri Lee beat Carmen Monge by submission
Tom Bradley beat Bob Hamby(sub for Jack Bence) via pinfall

1/3/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch beat The Infernos
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat beat Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Greg Peterson(13:15) via pinfall
Corsica Jean draw Harry Smith(sub for Don Curtis)(30:00)
Chief Crazy Horse beat The Mummy by submission

1/4/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Infernos beat Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe
Duke Keomuka beat Greg Peterson
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson
Corsica Jean draw Don Serrano

1/4/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tom Bradley & Chief Crazy Horse vs. The Mummy & Taki Yamaguchi
Penny Brooks vs. Carmen Monge
Krusher Karlson vs. Jack Bence

1/5/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Infernos beat Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario by DQ
Lester Welch beat Ken Lucas
Sputnik Monroe beat Bronco Kelly
Bobby Fields beat Corsica Jean
Don Serrano beat Bob Hamby

1/6/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Lester Welch & Greg Peterson
Sputnik Monroe vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Don Curtis vs. The Mummy
Corsica Jean vs. Tom Bradley

1/6/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Don Serrano vs. Bob Hamby
Jack Bence vs. Krusher Karlson

1/7/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jose Lothario vs. Sputnik Monroe
The Infernos vs. Greg Peterson & Chief Crazy Horse
Sam Steamboat vs. The Mummy

1/7/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch beat The Infernos
Jose Lothario vs. Sputnik Monroe
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Duke Keomuka

1/9/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos beat Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Fields double countout with Sputnik Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Fields beat Krusher Karlson

1/9/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario beat Taki Yamaguchi by submission in a fists vs. karate match
Duke Keomuka beat Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls, judo jacket match
Buddy Fuller vs. Bronco Kelly
Ernie Ladd vs. Tom Bradley
Alex Medina vs. Corsica Jean

1/9/67 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Bonnie Watson & Carmen Monge vs. Sherri Lee & Penny Brooks
Chief Crazy Horse vs. The Mummy
Coach John Heath vs. Greg Peterson

1/10/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Infernos beat Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario beat Duke Keomuka(11:15) via pinfall
Taki Yamaguchi draw Sam Steamboat(30:00)
Bobby Fields & Lee Fields beat Corsica Joe & Sputnik Monroe
Ernie Ladd beat The Mummy

1/11/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario in a match with one man from each team to be handcuffed to the corner
Lester Welch vs. Corsica Jean
Bobby Fields & Lee Fields vs. Sputnik Monroe & Bob Hamby
Buddy Fuller vs. The Mummy
Ernie Ladd vs. Krusher Karlsson

1/11/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi beat Don Serrano & Chief Crazy Horse by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Kelly beat Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina beat Greg Peterson(18:00) via pinfall

1/13/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
The Infernos vs. Jose Lothario & Alex Medina
Sputnik Monroe vs. Don Serrano
Tom Bradley vs. Ernie Ladd

1/14/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Lee Fields & Bobby Fields vs. Sputnik Monroe & Tom Bradley
Alex Medina vs. Bob Hamby

1/14/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
5-woman battle royal
Bronco Kelly vs. Taki Yamaguchi
Don Serrano vs. Bob Hamby
plus 3 other women's matches

1/14/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos in a Texas tornado match
Lester Welch beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Bobby Fields & Lee Fields beat Sputnik Monroe & Corsica Jean
Chief Crazy Horse beat Tom Bradley
Alex Medina beat Billy Parks

1/16/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Jose Lothario beat Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi in a Texas death match
Bronco Kelly beat Nicoli Volkoff by DQ
Boris Volkoff draw Harry Smith(30:00)
Gorilla Marconi vs. Chief Crazy Horse

1/16/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos beat Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Serrano draw Sputnik Monroe
Alex Medina beat Corsica Jean(23:00) by DQ

1/17/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Infernos beat Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch in a no DQ match with 2 referees; one of which is J.C. Dykes
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Bronco Kelly beat Sputnik Monroe by DQ
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson
Gorilla Marconi beat Billy Parks

1/17/67 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Coach John Heath & Chief Crazy Horse
Corsica Jean vs. Alex Medina
Don Serrano vs. Bob Hamby

1/18/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Sam Steamboat, Jose Lothario & Lester Welch
Sputnik Monroe vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs. Bronco Kelly & Coach John Heath
Penny Brooks vs. Sherri Lee
Billy Parks vs. Corsica Jean

1/18/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi beat Don Serrano & Alex Medina via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gorilla Marconi beat Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith beat Bob Hamby via pinfall

1/19/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sputnik Monroe won an 11-man battle royal
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Lester Welch beat Inferno #??
Inferno #?? beat Chief Crazy Horse
Bronco Kelly beat Gorilla Marconi by DQ

1/20/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Alex Medina vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Sputnik Monroe vs. Don Serrano
Gorilla Marconi vs. Chief Crazy Horse

1/20/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs. Harry Smith & Billy Parks
Gorilla Marconi vs. Chief Crazy Horse

1/21/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Don Serrano & Alex Medina
Bronco Kelly vs. Tom Bradley
Gorilla Marconi vs. Billy Parks

1/21/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi beat Bronco Kelly & Billy Parks(sub for Don Curtis)
Sputnik Monroe beat Don Serrano
Alex Medina beat Corsica Jean

1/23/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lester Welch & Wahoo McDaniel(subs for Lee Fields & Bobby Fields) beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Don Serrano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Corsica Jean via pinfall

1/23/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff by submission in a 2 of 3 fall smatch
Alex Medina(sub for Louie Tillet) beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Duke Keomuka beat Bronco Kelly via pinfall
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Evil via pinfall

1/24/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Lester Welch, Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento in a no DQ, elimination match
Sam Steamboat beat Sputnik Monroe by DQ
Bobby Fields & Lee Fields beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Evil(13:00)
Don Serrano beat Bob Hamby(sub for Louie Tillet)

1/24/67 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Bronco Kelly vs. Corsica Jean
Gorilla Marconi vs. Alex Medina

1/25/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

1/25/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi beat Lee Fields & Bobby Fields via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe draw Wahoo McDaniel(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Evil(17:00) via pinfall

1/25/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Infernos beat Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corsica Jean vs. Lester Welch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Carmon Monge vs. Sherri Lee

1/27/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario
Sputnik Monroe vs. Alex Medina
Bronco Kelly vs. Gorilla Marconi

1/27/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Evil
Lee Fields vs. Boris Volkoff
Bobby Fields vs. Nicoli Volkoff

1/28/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario vs. Gorilla Marconi & Krusher Karlson
Eddie Graham vs. Taki Yamaguchi
Louie Tillet vs. Don Serrano

1/28/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Sputnik Monroe vs. Don Serrano in a no time limit match
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bronco Kelly

1/30/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Don Serrano in a Texas death match
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Evil in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/30/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario beat Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Thesz beat Billy Parks(4:07) via pinfall
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil via pinfall
Louie Tillet beat Bronco Kelly via pinfall

1/31/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lou Thesz & Lester Welch beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mario Galento beat Don Serrano(6:00)
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario beat Sputnik Monroe & Corsica Jean
Darling Dagmar & Lord Littlebrook beat Diamond Lil & Little Evil
Louie Tillet beat Alex Medina

1/31/67 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Marva Scott vs. Emma Wright
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Billy Parks

2/1/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Lou Thesz & Sam Steamboat beat Sputnik Monroe & Corsica Jean by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar & Emma Wright beat Diamond Lil & Marva Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina draw Bronco Kelly(30:00)

2/1/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

2/1/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Don Serrano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Evil beat Lord Littlebrook

2/2/67 Jacksonville, FL
Lou Thesz & Sam Steamboat beat The Infernos

2/3/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Evil
Sputnik Monroe vs. Bronco Kelly

2/3/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Sam Steamboat, Lester Welch & Mario Galento
Lou Thesz vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Diamond Lil & Marva Scott vs. Darling Dagmar & Emma Wright

2/4/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels vs. Chief Crazy Horse & Bronco Kelly
Louie Tillet vs. Don Serrano
plus 4 other matches including Lou Thesz, Wahoo McDaniel, Jose Lothario and others

2/4/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Lou Thesz & Sam Steamboat beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mario Galento beat J.C. Dykes in a death match
Eddie Graham beat Sputnik Monroe
Lord Littlebrook & Darling Dagmar beat Little Evil & Diamond Lil
Louie Tillet beat Bronco Kelly

2/4/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Emma Wright vs. Marva Scott
Don Serrano vs. Corsica Jean

2/6/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World Tag Title
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski draw Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/6/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Thesz & Don Curtis beat Stan Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee & Emma Wright beat Bonnie Watson & Marva Scott via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/7/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Lester Welch by submission in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos
Lou Thesz beat Taki Yamaguchi(8:00) via pinfall
Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels beat Alex Medina & Don Curtis
Marva Scott beat Emma Wright

2/7/67 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi in a fists vs. karate match
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Sputnik Monroe vs. Don Serrano

2/8/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel, Jose Lothario & Mario Galento vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Chief Crazy Horse in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marva Scott beat Emma Wright

2/8/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

2/8/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Lou Thesz beat Sputnik Monroe by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Taki Yamaguchi beat Bronco Kelly
Louie Tillet beat Corsica Jean
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/10/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Alex Medina
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario vs. Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil

2/10/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Mario Galento vs. J.C. Dykes in a Texas death match
Lou Thesz vs. Sputnik Monroe
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch vs. The Infernos
Marva Scott vs. Emma Wright

2/11/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
No wrestling

2/11/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Don Curtis
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels
Bonnie Watson & Emma Wright vs. Betty Garcia & Marva Scott

2/11/67 Nassau, Bahamas
Lou Thesz vs. Sputnik Monroe

2/13/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat, Mario Galento & Lester Welch beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Thesz draw Sputnik Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun beat Rocket Monroe by DQ

2/13/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Eddie Graham by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi in a Texas death match
Stan Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels beat Chief Crazy Horse & Bronco Kelly via pinfall

2/14/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Lou Thesz(29:00) via pinfall
Mario Galento beat J.C. Dykes in a Texas death match
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos by DQ
Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels beat Johnny Weaver & George Becker to win Southern Tag Title
Fabulous Moolah beat Sherri Lee
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe

2/14/67 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Alex Medina vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Louie Tillet vs. Corsica Jean
Bill Dromo vs. Don Serrano

2/15/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario double DQ Stan Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mario Galento beat Don Serrano by submission
Louie Tillet beat Alex Medina in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/15/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Eddie Graham
Fabulous Moolah vs. Sherri Lee
Haystack Calhoun vs. Corsica Jean
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch

2/15/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Taki Yamaguchi & Duke Keomuka beat Bronco Kelly & Harry Smith
Bill Dromo beat Chief Crazy Horse in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Garcia beat Bonnie Watson

2/16/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski draw Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun, Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Jose Lothario draw Sputnik Monroe
Fabulous Moolah beat Sherri Lee
Louie Tillet beat Bronco Kelly

2/17/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Haystack Calhoun & Alex Medina vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Bill Dromo
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch

2/17/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario vs. Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels
Fabulous Moolah vs. Sherri Lee
Louie Tillet vs. Don Serrano

2/18/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Don Serrano & Bronco Kelly
Sam Steamboat & Haystack Calhoun vs. Tom Bradley & Corsica Jean
Bill Dromo vs. Chief Crazy Horse

2/18/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Jose Lothario
Wahoo McDaniel & Haystack Calhoun vs. Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels
Bronco Kelly vs. Corsica Jean

2/20/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis, Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) beat Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Bill Dromo beat Bronco Kelly(sub for Sam Steamboat) via pinfall
Bronco Kelly beat Mario Galento by DQ
Louie Tillet vs. Billy Parks

2/20/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham vs. Taki Yamaguchi
Lester Welch vs. Sputnik Monroe
Don Serrano vs. Corsica Jean

2/21/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory(Special Tuesday Card)
Sam Steamboat & Mario Galento vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Corsica Jean vs. Don Serrano

2/21/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) & Jose Lothario beat Taki Yamaguchi & Duke Keomuka by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Bill Dromo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Haystack Calhoun beat Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels
Louie Tillet beat Bronco Kelly
Alex Medina beat Frank Hickey

2/22/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Alex Medina beat Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Bronco Kelly
Bronco Kelly(sub for Mario Galento) beat Frank Hickey

2/22/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

2/22/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sam Steamboat & Haystack Calhoun vs. Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Don Serrano & Chief Crazy Horse in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks vs. Louie Tillet

2/23/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Haystack Calhoun beat Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi in an elimination match
Jose Lothario & Lester Welch(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Chief Crazy Horse
Louie Tillet beat Don Serrano
Harry Smith(sub for Coach John Heath) draw Corsica Jean

2/24/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario, Wahoo McDaniel & Pat O'Hara vs. Krusher Kowalski, Blackjack Daniels & Louie Tillet
Bronco Kelly vs. Frank Hickey
Alex Medina vs. Corsica Jean

2/24/67 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Lester Welch vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Hiro Matsuda vs. Don Curtis

2/25/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Bronco Kelly & Chief Crazy Horse
Sam Steamboat vs. Hiro Matsuda
Louie Tillet vs. Billy Parks

2/25/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels
Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Alex Medina & Bronco Kelly
Louie Tillet vs. Don Serrano

2/27/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi beat Don Curtis & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls, judo jacket match
Bill Dromo beat Corsica Jean(sub for Mario Galento) via pinfall
Coach John Heath beat Bill Parks via pinfall
Chief Crazy Horse beat Frank Hickey via pinfall

2/27/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Lester Welch & Alex Medina vs. Sputnik Monroe & Flash Monroe
Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski vs. Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Louie Tillet vs. Don Serrano

2/28/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by DQ
Louie Tillet draw Don Serrano
Corsica Jean beat Bronco Kelly

2/28/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wahoo McDaniel(sub for Eddie Graham) & Jose Lothario beat Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Parks(15:00) via pinfall
Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels beat Harry Smith(sub for Mario Galento) & Alex Medina
Bill Dromo beat Chief Crazy Horse via pinfall
Coach John Heath beat Frank Hickey

3/1/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Bronco Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corsica Jean beat Coach John Heath

3/1/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

3/1/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski beat Duke Keomuka(sub for Taki Yamaguchi) & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Serrano beat Frank Hickey
Bill Dromo beat Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/2/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda(sub for Taki Yamaguchi) & Duke Keomuka by DQ in a fists vs. karate match
Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Fields
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe draw Jose Lothario & Lester Welch
Louie Tillet beat Alex Medina
Coach John Heath beat Frank Hickey

3/3/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels
Jose Lothario vs. Louie Tillet
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bronco Kelly

3/4/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Bobby Fields vs. Corsica Jean
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Don Serrano & Bronco Kelly

3/4/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Lester Welch & Bobby Fields
Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels vs. Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Duke Keomuka vs. Alex Medina

3/4/67 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rocket Monroe & Sputnik Monroe vs. Don Curtis & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet & Bonnie Watson vs. Bronco Kelly & Sherri Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

3/6/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi beat Wahoo McDaniel, Don Curtis & Jose Lothario in an elimination match
Great Malenko beat Chief Crazy Horse
Sherri Lee(sub for Bonnie Watson) beat Penny Brooks via pinfall
Coach John Heath beat Bill Dromo by DQ

3/6/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch & Buddy Fuller beat Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels
Louie Tillet beat Bronco Kelly
Alex Medina beat Frank Hickey

3/7/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat double DQ Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet draw Alex Medina
Coach John Heath beat Corsica Jean by DQ

3/7/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi beat Eddie Graham, Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Don Curtis & Bronco Kelly
Great Malenko beat Billy Parks
Buddy Fuller draw Bill Dromo
Harry Smith beat Don Serrano

3/8/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko beat Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet vs. Frank Hickey

3/8/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

3/8/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sam Steamboat & Alex Medina beat Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Kelly beat Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corsica Jean draw Don Serrano

3/9/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Taki Yamaguchi
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat
Great Malenko vs. Jose Lothario
Cora Combs vs. Sherri Lee
Bill Dromo vs. Bronco Kelly

3/10/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Don Serrano & Alex Medina
Louie Tillet vs. Bronco Kelly

3/10/67 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Taki Yamaguchi & Duke Keomuka vs. Sam Steamboat & Don Curtis
Hiro Matsuda vs. Corsica Jean
Bill Dromo vs. Chief Crazy Horse

3/11/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Chief Crazy Horse & Billy Parks
Sam Steamboat vs. Krusher Kowalski

3/11/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi
Great Malenko vs. Alex Medina
Louie Tillet vs. Don Serrano

3/11/67 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Don Curtis & Jose Lothario
Bonnie Watson & Louie Tillet vs. Sherri Lee & Bronco Kelly
plus 1 other match

3/13/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Jose Lothario beat Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels to win Southern Tag Title
Wahoo McDaniel beat Taki Yamaguchi by countout in a no DQ, no time limit, fists vs. karate match
Great Malenko vs. Bronco Kelly
Bill Dromo vs. Chief Crazy Horse

3/13/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a Texas death match with 2 referees
Lester Welch vs. Louie Tillet
Hiro Matsuda vs. Alex Medina
Sherri Lee vs. Cora Combs

3/14/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat beat Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels in a Texas death match
Penny Brooks won a 5-woman battle royal
Betty Garcia beat Bonnie Watson by DQ

3/14/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham, Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario beat Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi in an elimination match
Great Malenko beat Don Curtis
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall
Bill Dromo beat Bronco Kelly
Coach John Heath beat Louie Tillet by DQ

3/15/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Lester Welch beat Great Malenko by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario in a Texas death match
Sherri Lee beat Cora Combs via pinfall

3/15/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

3/15/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sam Steamboat & Alex Medina beat Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Bronco Kelly
Don Serrano beat Corsica Jean in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/17/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Great Malenko vs. Bronco Kelly
Hiro Matsuda vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Coach John Heath vs. Corsica Jean

3/17/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Alex Medina & Don Serrano
Sherri Lee vs. Cora Combs
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch vs. Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels

3/18/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Alex Medina
Great Malenko vs. Bronco Kelly
Don Serrano vs. Frank Hickey

3/18/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi in a match with Pat O’Hara as special referee
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
Don Serrano vs. Frank Hickey

3/20/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Great Malenko by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Don Serrano & Alex Medina in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Kelly beat Frank Hickey via pinfall

3/20/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi beat Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Lester Welch to win NWA Florida Title
Sherri Lee & Coach John Heath beat Cora Combs & Hiro Matsuda
Bill Dromo beat Chief Crazy Horse

3/21/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Don Curtis via pinfall
Hiro Matsuda beat Alex Medina(18:00) via pinfall

3/21/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham by DQ
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi double countout with Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Sherri Lee beat Cora Combs via pinfall
Bill Dromo draw Coach John Heath(15:00)

3/22/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sputnik Monroe, Rocket Monroe & ??(sub for Saul Weingeroff) vs. Jose Lothario, Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko vs. Bronco Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo vs. Chief Crazy Horse

3/22/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

3/22/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Terry Garvin won a 9-man battle royal by eliminating Alex Medina
Louie Tillet draw Taki Yamaguchi
Don Serrano beat Duke Keomuka via pinfall
Coach John Heath beat Frank Hickey(12:00) via pinfall

3/23/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Taki Yamaguchi by DQ
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch draw Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko
Bill Dromo beat Bronco Kelly
Sherri Lee beat Cora Combs

3/24/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ronnie Garvin
Bill Dromo vs. Terry Garvin
Cora Combs vs. Penny Brooks

3/24/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat
Alex Medina vs. Louie Tillet
Bronco Kelly vs. Frank Hickey

3/25/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Including Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin, Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe, Louie Tillet, Alex Medina, Don Serrano and others

3/25/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Taki Yamaguchi
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Don Serrano
Alex Medina vs. Frank Hickey

3/27/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Jose Lothario & Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Kelly beat Ronnie Garvin by DQ
Terry Garvin beat Chief Crazy Horse via pinfall
Les Thatcher beat Don Serrano via pinfall

3/27/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena Music Carnival Building
Lester Welch beat Louie Tillet by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wahoo McDaniel, Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina beat Bill Dromo(18:00)
Coach John Heath draw Luis Torres(sub for Billy White Eagle)

3/28/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch beat Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi
Alex Medina draw Duke Keomuka
Bronco Kelly beat Chief Crazy Horse
Don Serrano draw Louis Torres

3/28/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Round Robin tournament for World Tag Title
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario & The Infernos but World Tag Title was held up pending a decision by NWA President Sam Muchnick
Louie Tillet beat Buddy Fuller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Bill Dromo
Bonnie Watson beat Penny Brooks via pinfall
Les Thatcher draw Don Curtis(20:00)

3/29/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Kelly beat Duke Keomuka via pinfall
Don Curtis beat Billy White Eagle

3/29/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Coach John Heath beat Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin beat Alex Medina & Don Serrano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Brooks beat Betty Garcia

3/29/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Lester Welch vs. Louie Tillet
Buddy Fuller vs. Bill Dromo
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson

3/30/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Taki Yamaguchi
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch
Jose Lothario beat Hiro Matsuda
Great Malenko beat Les Thatcher

3/31/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Louie Tillet vs. Billy White Eagle
Bill Dromo vs. Bronco Kelly

3/31/67 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Taki Yamaguchi & Hiro Matsuda vs. Sam Steamboat & Don Curtis
Great Malenko vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Les Thatcher & Don Serrano

Last edited on Mon Jan 29th, 2018 01:19 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:08 am
  PM Quote Reply
74th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
4/1/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Luis Torres
Great Malenko vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Les Thatcher & Don Serrano

4/1/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch beat Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi in a Texas death match
Sherri Lee beat Fabulous Moolah by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Les Thatcher & Bronco Kelly

4/3/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Lou Thesz & Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko beat Don Curtis by submission
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Fabulous Moolah by DQ

4/3/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Alex Medina in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo beat Bronco Kelly
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

4/4/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch beat Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi
Sherri Lee beat Fabulous Moolah by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bronco Kelly & Les Thatcher

4/4/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Eddie Graham & Lou Thesz beat Great Malenko & Bill Dromo
Louie Tillet beat Don Curtis
Terry Funk beat Alex Medina
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Coach John Heath beat Luis Torres

4/5/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Lou Thesz vs. Great Malenko
Fabulous Moolah vs. Sherri Lee
Louie Tillet vs. Luis Torres

4/5/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Les Thatcher & Bronco Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson beat Penny Brooks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Don Serrano(24:00) via pinfall

4/5/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Funk vs. Alex Medina in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Bill Dromo
Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar

4/6/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Lou Thesz beat Great Malenko
Louie Tillet beat Eddie Graham by DQ
Terry Funk draw Ronnie Garvin
Bonnie Watson beat Fabulous Moolah

4/7/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Fabulous Moolah vs. Sherri Lee
Louie Tillet vs. Bronco Kelly
Don Serrano vs. Les Thatcher

4/7/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi
Lou Thesz vs. Bill Dromo
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Terry Funk & Louis Torres

4/8/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Bronco Kelly & Luis Torres
Great Malenko vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Sam Steamboat vs. Taki Yamaguchi

4/8/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat in a Russian death match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Terry Funk & Bronco Kelly
Taki Yamaguchi vs. Luis Torres
Don Serrano vs. Les Thatcher

4/8/67 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Lou Thesz vs. Hiro Matsuda
Eddie Graham vs. Bill Dromo
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Sherri Lee & Lester Welch vs. Fabulous Moolah & Louie Tillet

4/10/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Wahoo McDaniel beat Great Malenko in an Indian strap match with Charlie Laye as special referee
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jose Lothario & Alex Medina in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo beat Louis Torres via pinfall
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil via pinfall

4/10/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi in a Texas death match
Louie Tillet beat Lester Welch
Terry Funk & Bronco Kelly beat Rocket Monroe & Sputnik Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Serrano vs. Les Thatcher

4/11/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Don Curtis beat Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Alex Medina & Luis Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil(5:00)

4/11/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario
Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko in a Russian death match
Lester Welch beat Louie Tillet
Les Thatcher beat Bill Dromo by DQ
Terry Funk beat Phil Brummett

4/12/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel in a no DQ match
Louie Tillet vs. Lester Welch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson vs. Sherri Lee

4/12/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Great Malenko vs. Don Curtis
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Bill Dromo vs. Bronco Kelly
Terry Funk vs. Luis Torres

4/12/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bronco Kelly(sub for Chief Crazy Horse) & Alex Medina in a 2 of 3 falls match
Phil Brummett beat Coach John Heath by countout
Don Serrano beat Charlie Carr(sub for Les Thatcher)

4/13/67 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Hiro Matsuda
Great Malenko vs. Terry Funk

4/14/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Sam Steamboat vs. Bill Dromo
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Alex Medina vs. Luis Torres

4/14/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi
Great Malenko vs. Don Curtis
Terry Funk vs. Bronco Kelly
Les Thatcher vs. Phil Brummett

4/15/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. ?? & ??
Plus 1 other match

4/15/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Bronco Kelly & Les Thatcher
Bill Dromo vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Hiro Matsuda vs. Alex Medina

4/17/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko beat Wahoo McDaniel in a Russian chain match
Jose Lothario & Don Curtis beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Bronco Kelly via pinfall
Les Thatcher beat Phil Brummett

4/17/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ when Matsuda used karate
Terry Funk beat Tony Altomare by submission
Luis Torres draw Alex Medina

4/18/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Sam Steamboat & Don Curtis
Les Thatcher vs. Pedro Castillo
Alex Medina vs. Phil Brummett

4/18/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Lester Welch & Buddy Fuller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham via pinfall
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Hiro Matsuda & Bill Dromo
Terry Funk beat Tony Altomare
Bronco Kelly beat Luis Torres via pinfall

4/19/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda draw Harry Smith
Louie Tillet beat Luis Torres

4/19/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Great Malenko vs. Terry Funk
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Alex Medina vs. Charlie Carr

4/19/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bill Dromo & Pedro Castillo beat Bronco Kelly & Don Serrano
Coach John Heath beat Phil Brummett(17:00) via pinfall
Les Thatcher beat Tony Altomare in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/20/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tag Tournament
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Great Malenko & Hiro Matsuda
Other matches
Eddie Graham beat Bill Dromo
Bronco Kelly beat Don Serrano via pinfall
Les Thatcher beat Pedro Castillo by DQ

4/21/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Louie Tillet vs. Luis Torres
Les Thatcher vs. Pedro Castillo

4/21/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Eddie Graham vs. Hiro Matsuda in a no DQ match
Bill Dromo vs. Bronco Kelly
Terry Funk vs. Phil Brummett

4/22/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Hiro Matsuda vs. Lester Welch
King Louie Tillet vs. Don Serrano
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. ?? & ??

4/22/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Bronco Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Funk beat Bill Dromo by DQ

4/24/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Bob Nandor via pinfall

4/24/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a match with Bronco Kelly as special referee
Louie Tillet vs. Jose Lothario
Huracan Castillo vs. Les Thatcher
Terry Funk vs. Phil Brummett

4/25/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Curtis & Pat O'Hara beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Huracan Castillo beat Alex Medina
Les Thatcher beat Phil Brummett
Bob Nandor beat Don Serrano

4/25/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Bill Dromo & Great Malenko via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Wahoo McDaniel by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch & Buddy Fuller beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe to win Southern Tag Title
Hiro Matsuda draw Jose Lothario(20:00)
Terry Funk beat Bronco Kelly

4/26/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Les Thatcher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina vs. Phil Brummett

4/26/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch
Louie Tillet vs. Eddie Graham
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
Terry Funk vs. Luis Torres

4/26/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bronco Kelly & Bob Nandor beat Bill Dromo & Huracan Castillo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson draw Sherri Lee(30:00)
Harry Smith beat Don Serrano in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/27/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko by DQ
Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Hiro Matsuda beat Les Thatcher
Terry Funk beat Don Serrano

4/27/67 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
7-man battle royal including Louie Tillet, Phil Brummett, Bill Dromo, Bronco Kelly, Huracan Castillo, Bob Nandor & Alex Medina
plus 3 other matches by order of elimination in battle royal

4/28/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
Eddie Graham vs. Bill Dromo
Louie Tillet vs. Lester Welch
Huracan Castillo vs. Les Thatcher

4/29/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Bob Nandor
Great Malenko vs. Alex Medina
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bill Dromo & Phil Brummett

4/29/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Lester Welch & Les Thatcher
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
Don Curtis vs. Bill Dromo

4/29/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Hiro Matsuda & Ronnie Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Bronco Kelly
Sam Steamboat(sub for Terry Funk) beat Phil Brummett

5/1/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bill Dromo & Hiro Matsuda beat Don Curtis & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Florida Title
Lester Welch beat Ronnie Garvin by DQ
Sherri Lee beat Cora Combs by DQ

5/1/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly
Eddie Graham vs. Great Malenko
Bonnie Watson vs. Mae Goodner
Terry Funk vs. Huracan Castillo

5/2/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Ronnie Garvin beat Eddie Graham & Don Curtis
Les Thatcher draw Huracan Castillo
Bob Nandor beat Bill Dromo by DQ
Cora Combs beat Penny Brooks(11:00) via pinfall

5/2/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by DQ
Sam Steamboat beat Great Malenko by DQ
Louie Tillet draw Lester Welch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Mae Goodner
Terry Funk beat Alex Medina

5/3/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Lester Welch beat Louie Tillet by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Hiro Matsuda & Ronnie Garvin by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Penny Brooks(13:30) via pinfall

5/3/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Great Malenko vs. Terry Funk
Cora Combs vs. Bonnie Watson
Bill Dromo vs. Eric Neil

5/3/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bill Dromo beat Bronco Kelly via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher beat Charlie Carr via pinfall
Harry Smith beat Huracan Castillo by DQ
Phil Brummett beat Alex Medina(21:00) by submission

5/4/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Lester Welch & Buddy Fuller
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Great Malenko & Bill Dromo
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Hiro Matsuda & Ronnie Garvin
Terry Funk beat Louie Tillet
Penny Brooks & Sherri Lee beat Mae Goodner & Cora Combs

5/5/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Terry Funk & Bob Nandor
Great Malenko vs. Bronco Kelly
Louie Tillet vs. Les Thatcher
Alex Medina vs. Phil Brummett

5/6/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Great Malenko vs. Bob Nandor
Ronnie Garvin vs. Alex Medina
Terry Funk vs. Bronco Kelly

5/6/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs. Terry Funk
Ronnie Garvin vs. Les Thatcher
Bonnie Watson vs. Mae Goodner
Bob Nandor vs. Huracan Castillo

5/6/67 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Eddie Graham vs. Hiro Matsuda
Sam Steamboat vs. Bill Dromo
Louie Tillet vs. Lester Welch
Sherri Lee vs. Cora Combs

5/8/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario vs. Hiro Matsuda
Lester Welch vs. Ronnie Garvin
Sherri Lee vs. Mae Goodner

5/8/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly vs. Sputnik Monroe, Rocket Monroe & Great Malenko
Terry Funk vs. Bill Dromo
Cora Combs vs. Bonnie Watson
Huracan Castillo vs. Alex Medina

5/9/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Les Thatcher beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Brooks won a 5-woman battle royal
Bonnie Watson beat Mae Goodner
Sherri Lee beat Cora Combs
Bronco Kelly beat Phil Brummett

5/9/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by DQ to win World Tag Title in a 2 of 3 falls match with Don Curtis as special, & the title can changes hands on a DQ
Great Malenko beat Sam Steamboat in a Russian chain match
Lester Welch beat Ronnie Garvin(15:30)
Eddie Graham beat Louie Tillet
Terry Funk beat Bill Dromo

5/10/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Great Malenko & Bill Dromo
Terry Funk beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Alex Medina(18:25) via pinfall

5/10/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Louie Tillet vs. Roger Kirby
Mae Goodner & Sherri Lee vs. Cora Combs & Bonnie Watson

5/11/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Great Malenko
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Jose Lothario beat Louie Tillet
Bob Nandor beat Huracan Castillo by DQ
Terry Funk beat Bill Dromo

5/11/67 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Hiro Matsuda & Ronnie Garvin vs. Les Thatcher & Roger Kirby
Sherri Lee & Penny Brooks vs. Cora Combs & Mae Goodner
Phil Brummett vs. Alex Medina

5/12/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Great Malenko
Cora Combs & Bonnie Watson vs. Mae Goodner & Penny Brooks
Bill Dromo vs. Bob Nandor
Huracan Castillo vs. Phil Brummett

5/13/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Alex Medina & Bronco Kelly
Ronnie Garvin vs. Les Thatcher
Roger Kirby vs. Phil Brummett

5/13/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Terry Funk & Sam Steamboat vs. Great Malenko & Ronnie Garvin
Lester Welch vs. Louie Tillet
Sherri Lee vs. Cora Combs
Huracan Castillo vs. Les Thatcher

5/13/67 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson vs. Mae Goodner

5/15/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario beat Hiro Matsuda by submission in a lumberjack match with Charlie Laye as special referee
Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher draw Bob Nandor
Roger Kirby beat Phil Brummett via pinfall

5/15/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Eddie Graham vs. Great Malenko
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bill Dromo
Terry Funk vs. Ronnie Garvin
Huracan Castillo vs. Bronco Kelly

5/16/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Ronnie Garvin beat Les Thatcher & Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match with Charlie Laye as special referee
Bronco Kelly beat Bob Nandor
Sherri Lee draw Bonnie Watson

5/16/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Great Malenko beat Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Florida Title
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Eddie Graham
Rocket Monroe draw Sam Steamboat(30:00)
Terry Funk beat Huracan Castillo

5/17/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Great Malenko beat Sam Steamboat in a Russian death match
Bill Dromo & Hiro Matsuda beat Terry Funk & Harry Smith
Bob Nandor beat Phil Brummett(13:10) via pinfall

5/17/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

5/17/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by DQ
Bronco Kelly beat Les Thatcher(14:00) via pinfall
Roger Kirby draw Huracan Castillo

5/18/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel to win World Tag Title
Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko by DQ
Lester Welch beat Ronnie Garvin
Hiro Matsuda draw Sam Steamboat
Terry Funk beat Bill Dromo

5/19/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Hiro Matsuda
Jose Lothario vs. Bill Dromo
Huracan Castillo vs. Roger Kirby
Bob Nandor vs. Bronco Kelly

5/19/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Les Thatcher vs. Ronnie Garvin
Terry Funk vs. Phil Brummett
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson

5/20/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Bill Dromo vs. Bob Nandor
Bronco Kelly vs. Phil Brummett

5/20/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Terry Funk vs. Ronnie Garvin
Jose Lothario vs. Bill Dromo
Les Thatcher vs. Huracan Castillo
Bronco Kelly vs. Bob Nandor

5/20/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Hiro Matsuda
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Roger Kirby vs. Phil Brummett

5/22/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hiro Matsuda beat Jose Lothario in a Texas death match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bill Dromo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat Ronnie Garvin via pinfall
Roger Kirby beat Bronco Kelly via pinfall

5/22/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham(8:00) in a Russian death match
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Lester Welch & Terry Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher beat Phil Brummett(15:00)
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson(17:00)

5/23/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Les Thatcher & Roger Kirby beat Hiro Matsuda & Ronnie Garvin via pinfall
Bob Nandor beat Phil Brummett by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith beat Charlie Carr

5/23/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wahoo McDaniel beat Great Malenko by DQ in an Indian strap match
Jose Lothario & Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat draw Bill Dromo(30:00)
Sherri Lee beat Susan Slade via pinfall
Terry Funk beat Bronco Kelly

5/24/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Great Malenko beat Sam Steamboat in a Russian chain match
Hiro Matsuda & Bill Dromo beat Wahoo McDaniel & Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher beat Bob Nandor via pinfall

5/24/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Lester Welch vs. Ronnie Garvin
Roger Kirby vs. Bronco Kelly
Sherri Lee vs. Susan Slade

5/25/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham
Terry Funk beat Ronnie Garvin
Lester Welch & Sherri Lee beat Hiro Matsuda & Susan Slade
Sam Steamboat draw Bill Dromo

5/26/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario vs. Great Malenko
Bill Dromo vs. Bronco Kelly
Bonnie Watson vs. Susan Slade
Ronnie Garvin vs. Bob Nandor

5/27/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bill Dromo & Ronnie Garvin vs. Terry Funk & Bronco Kelly
Bonnie Watson vs. Susan Slade
Bob Nandor vs. Phil Brummett

5/27/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Terry Funk vs. Ronnie Garvin in a no DQ match with 2 referees
Bill Dromo vs. Bronco Kelly
Bonnie Watson vs. Susan Slade
Bob Nandor vs. Phil Brummett

5/27/67 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Eddie Graham vs. Hiro Matsuda in a fists vs. karate match
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
Lester Welch vs. Roger Kirby
Huracan Castillo vs. Les Thatcher

5/29/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bill Dromo beat Wahoo McDaniel in an Indian strap match with Charlie Laye as special referee
Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher beat The Masked Medics in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Bronco Kelly via pinfall
Bonnie Watson beat Susan Slade via pinfall

5/29/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Lester Welch vs. Ronnie Garvin
Huracan Castillo vs. Bob Nandor

5/30/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ, steel cage match
Lester Welch & Buddy Fuller vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
The Masked Medics vs. Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Sam Steamboat vs. Ronnie Garvin
Huracan Castillo vs. Bob Nandor

5/30/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda won a 7-man battle royal
Bill Dromo beat Bronco Kelly
Les Thatcher beat Chico Toledo(16:00)
Roger Kirby beat Phil Brummett
Bonnie Watson beat Susan Slade(13:17)

5/31/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat beat Great Malenko & Bill Dromo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Funk beat Ronnie Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roger Kirby draw Bronco Kelly(30:00)

5/31/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Pedro Castillo vs. Les Thatcher
Susan Slade vs. Bonnie Watson
Jose Lothario vs. Hiro Matsuda
The Masked Medics vs. Rocket Monroe & Sputnik Monroe

6/1/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Malenko, Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Jose Lothario, Wahoo McDaniel & Terry Funk in an elimination match
Buddy Fuller beat Dick Dunn
Bonnie Watson beat Susan Slade
Les Thatcher beat Ronnie Garvin
Bob Nandor draw Bronco Kelly

6/2/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Hiro Matsuda vs. Terry Funk
Huracan Castillo vs. Roger Kirby
Phil Brummett vs. Les Thatcher

6/2/67 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Great Malenko vs. Roger Kirby
The Masked Medics vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Bonnie Watson vs. Susan Slade

6/3/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Terry Funk vs. Rocket Monroe
Hiro Matsuda vs. Les Thatcher
Huracan Castillo vs. Roger Kirby

6/3/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
Terry Funk vs. Hiro Matsuda
Huracan Castillo vs. Bronco Kelly
Les Thatcher vs. Bob Nandor

6/5/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko beat Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bill Dromo in a match with no referee
Roger Kirby vs. Johnny Heidman
Bob Nandor vs. Phil Brummett

6/5/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Jose Lothario & Terry Funk beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Hiro Matsuda beat Bronco Kelly
Lester Welch beat Gorilla Marconi
Huracan Castillo draw Les Thatcher

6/6/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly beat Hiro Matsuda & Bill Dromo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Charlie Laye as special referee
Les Thatcher beat Phil Brummett in a 2 of 3 falls match
Huracan Castillo beat Bob Nandor

6/6/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Great Malenko beat Lester Welch by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Harry Smith(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) beat Gorilla Marconi(14:30)
Bonnie Watson draw Sherri Lee(30:00)
Roger Kirby beat Johnny Heidman

6/7/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jose Lothario & Terry Funk beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Huracan Castillo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson

6/7/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Hiro Matsuda & Bill Dromo vs. Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly
Roger Kirby vs. Gorilla Marconi
Les Thatcher vs. Johnny Heidman

6/8/67 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher vs. Hiro Matsuda & Bill Dromo
Terry Funk vs. Gorilla Marconi
Huracan Castillo vs. Bronco Kelly

6/9/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Terry Funk vs. Hiro Matsuda & Bill Dromo
Huracan Castillo vs. Chico Toledo
Les Thatcher vs. Johnny Heidman

6/9/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Bronco Kelly
Roger Kirby vs. Gorilla Marconi
Bob Nandor vs. Phil Brummett

6/10/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Great Malenko vs. Roger Kirby
Jose Lothario & Terry Funk vs. Johnny Heidman & Gorilla Marconi
Bob Nandor vs. Huracan Castillo
Les Thatcher vs. Phil Brummett
Sam Steamboat vs. Bill Dromo

6/10/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Lou Thesz & Sam Steamboat beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Great Malenko beat Wahoo McDaniel in an Indian strap match
Jose Lothario beat Bill Dromo
Huracan Castillo beat Bob Nandor
Bronco Kelly beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

6/10/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Terry Funk vs. Hiro Matsuda
Roger Kirby vs. Gorilla Marconi
Sherri Lee vs. Penny Brooks
Phil Brummett vs. Les Thatcher

6/12/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Wahoo McDaniel & Lou Thesz beat Great Malenko & Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Sam Steamboat & Harry Smith via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gorilla Marconi beat Bob Nandor

6/12/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sputnik Monroe, Rocket Monroe & Saul Weingeroff beat Jose Lothario, Lester Welch & Terry Funk
Huracan Castillo(sub for El Lobo) & Goliath beat Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher
Huracan Castillo beat Johnny Heidman
Sherri Lee beat Mae Goodner

6/13/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka via pinfall
Huracan Castillo beat Chico Toledo
Harry Smith beat Gorilla Marconi(15:00)

6/13/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Great Malenko vs. Lou Thesz
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher
Johnny Heidman vs. Lester Welch
Bill Dromo vs. Bob Nandor

6/14/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sputnik & Monroe, Rocket Monroe & Saul Weingeroff beat Jose Lothario, Lester Welch & Terry Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match with Gorilla Marconi as special referee
Sam Steamboat draw Hiro Matsuda(45:00)
Huracan Castillo beat Chico Toledo(13:45) by submission

6/14/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Lou Thesz vs. Bill Dromo
Great Malenko vs. Wahoo McDaniel
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher
Bob Nandor vs. Johnny Heidman

6/15/67 Jacksonville, FL
Lou Thesz beat Bill Dromo

6/16/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Terry Funk vs. Great Malenko & Bill Dromo
Lou Thesz vs. Hiro Matsuda
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Les Thatcher & Bob Nandor

6/17/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Roger Kirby & Bronco Kelly
Terry Funk vs. Phil Brummett
Duke Keomuka vs. Les Thatcher
plus 1 other match

6/17/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Roger Kirby & Bob Nandor
Duke Keomuka vs. Terry Funk
Les Thatcher vs. Phil Brummett

6/17/67 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Eddie Graham vs. Great Malenko
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Lou Thesz & Sam Steamboat
Hiro Matsuda vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Jose Lothario vs. Huracan Castillo
Lester Welch vs. Bill Dromo

6/19/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko beat Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Thesz & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo beat Roger Kirby via pinfall
Sherri Lee beat Diana Lynn via pinfall

6/19/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Lester Welch beat Saul Weingeroff
El Lobo & Goliath beat Bronco Kelly & Les Thatcher
Huracan Castillo beat Chico Toledo via pinfall

6/20/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Kelly draw Huracan Castillo
Sherri Lee draw Diana Lynn(10:00)

6/20/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Great Malenko draw Lou Thesz in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Terry Funk beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe via pinfall
Lester Welch beat Phil Brummett
El Lobo & Goliath beat Les Thatcher & Roger Kirby
Harry Smith beat Bill Dromo by DQ

6/21/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jose Lothario, Lester Welch & Terry Funk beat Sputnik Monroe, Rocket Monroe & Saul Weingeroff by countout in an elimination match
Hiro Matsuda beat Les Thatcher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith beat Huracan Castillo by DQ

6/21/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Bronco Kelly
Bill Dromo vs. Roger Kirby
Phil Brummett vs. Chico Toledo

6/22/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Great Malenko & then cut Malenko's hair after the match
Jose Lothario, Sam Steamboat & Terry Funk beat Sputnik Monroe, Rocket Monroe & Saul Weingeroff
El Lobo & Goliath beat Lester Welch & Roger Kirby
Duke Keomuka beat Les Thatcher
Sherri Lee beat Diana Lynn

6/23/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Hiro Matsuda vs. Roger Kirby
Sherri Lee vs. Diana Lynn
Duke Keomuka vs. Les Thatcher

6/23/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Wahoo McDaniel
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Bill Dromo vs. Bronco Kelly
Phil Brummett vs. Harry Smith

6/24/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
No wrestling

6/24/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by DQ in a 2  of 3 falls match
El Lobo & Goliath beat Les Thatcher & Bronco Kelly
Huracan Castillo beat Chico Toledo by submission

6/24/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Jose Lothario & Terry Funk vs. Great Malenko & Bill Dromo
Lester Welch & Sherri Lee vs. Hiro Matsuda & Diana Lynn
Roger Kirby vs. Phil Brummett

6/26/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Funk & Sailor Art Thomas beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Guillotine Gordon beat Chico Toledo
Huracan Castillo(sub for Harry Smith) beat Bill Dromo by countout

6/26/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat by DQ
El Lobo & Goliath beat Wahoo McDaniel & Bronco Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Diana Lynn & Bonnie Watson beat Penny Brooks & Sherri Lee

6/27/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat
Huracan Castillo beat Guillotine Gordon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chico Toledo beat Rudy Valez

6/27/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham(sub for Buddy Fuller) beat Great Malenko via pinfall
Jose Lothario, Lester Welch & Terry Funk beat Sputnik Monroe, Rocket Monroe & Saul Weingeroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo vs. Roger Kirby
El Lobo & Goliath beat Sailor Art Thomas & Bronco Kelly via pinfall
Sherri Lee beat Diana Lynn by DQ

6/28/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Lester Welch & Terry Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Saul Weingeroff vs. Jose Lothario in a match where Lothario must beat Weingeroff twice in 30 minutes
Diana Lynn vs. Sherri Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/28/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Sailor Art Thomas
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bronco Kelly
Guillotine Gordon vs. Huracan Castillo

6/29/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World Tag Title
Great Malenko beat Wahoo McDaniel in a Russian chain match
Saul Weingeroff beat Sam Steamboat when Steamboat was unable to pin Saul twice in 20 minutes
El Lobo & Goliath beat Bronco Kelly & Buddy Fuller
Huracan Castillo beat Chico Toledo

6/30/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bronco Kelly
Duke Keomuka vs. Chico Toledo

6/30/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Great Malenko in an Indian strap match
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Rudy Valez
Harry Smith vs. Huracan Castillo

Last edited on Mon Jan 29th, 2018 01:19 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:09 am
  PM Quote Reply
75th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
7/1/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Rudy Valez
Terry Funk vs. Guillotine Gordon

7/1/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Bronco Kelly
Sherri Lee vs. Diana Lynn

7/1/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Great Malenko vs. Eddie Graham
Jose Lothario & Terry Funk vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Bronco Kelly vs. Guillotine Gordon

7/3/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Jose Lothario & Terry Funk via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Wahoo McDaniel via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Kelly beat Guillotine Gordon via pinfall
Diana Lynn beat Penny Brooks via pinfall

7/3/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Great Malenko vs. Eddie Graham in a no DQ match
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Rudy Valez
Silento Rodriguez vs. Huracan Castillo

7/4/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Terry Funk beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by DQ
Silento Rodriguez beat Rudy Valez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Guillotine Gordon beat Bronco Kelly via pinfall

7/4/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Fuller beat Great Malenko by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Sailor Art Thomas beat El Lobo & Goliath
Saul Weingeroff beat Lester Welch when Welch could not beat Saul twice in 20 minutes
Sam Steamboat draw Hiro Matsuda(30:00)
Huracan Castillo beat Chico Toledo

7/5/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Great Malenko vs. Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Funk & Sailor Art Thomas vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Huracan Castillo vs. Bronco Kelly

7/5/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. El Lobo & Goliath
Hiro Matsuda vs. Lester Welch
Silento Rodriguez vs. Guillotine Gordon
Sherri Lynn vs. Diana Lynn

7/6/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sputnik Monroe, Rocket Monroe & Great Malenko draw Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
El Lobo & Goliath beat Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Hiro Matsuda beat Bronco Kelly
Sailor Art Thomas beat Rudy Valez
Silento Rodriguez beat Guillotine Gordon

7/7/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Huracan Castillo
Silento Rodriguez vs. Bronco Kelly

7/7/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Great Malenko & Hiro Matsuda vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Lester Welch vs. Guillotine Gordon
Sherri Lee & Penny Brooks vs. Bonnie Watson & Diana Lynn

7/8/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
included Sailor Art Thomas, El Lobo & Goliath, Rudy Valez & others

7/8/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham vs. Guillotine Gordon
Great Malenko vs. Sailor Art Thomas
Lester Welch vs. Rudy Valez
Silento Rodriguez vs. Bronco Kelly

7/8/67 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Jose Lothario & Terry Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Huracan Castillo vs. Chico Toledo

7/10/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Terry Funk beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Bronco Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Brooks beat Cora Combs by DQ
Huracan Castillo beat Chico Toledo by submission

7/10/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham
El Lobo & Goliath beat Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Guillotine Gordon beat Silento Rodriguez
Sherri Lee beat Diana Lynn

7/11/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario, Silento Rodriguez & Chico Toledo beat El Lobo, Huracan Castillo & Guillotine Gordon
Bonnie Watson beat Diana Lynn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez beat Huracan Castillo

7/11/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lester Welch, Buddy Fuller & Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Malenko, Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Goliath(unmasked as Irish Pat Kennedy)(13:00)
Hiro Matsuda beat Terry Funk
Sam Steamboat beat Bronco Kelly
Sherri Lee draw Cora Combs(20:00)

7/12/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Great Malenko & Hiro Matsuda vs. Jose Lothario & Terry Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Huracan Castillo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Guillotine Gordon vs. Silento Rodriguez

7/12/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a Texas death match
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Lester Welch & Bronco Kelly
Penny Brooks & Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson & Cora Combs

7/13/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Malenko beat Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Lobo & Goliath beat Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Hiro Matsuda beat Chico Toledo
Silento Rodriguez beat Huracan Castillo
Bonnie Watson beat Cora Combs via pinfall

7/14/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Hiro Matsuda vs. Terry Funk
Bronco Kelly vs. Guillotine Gordon

7/14/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Great Malenko vs. Lester Welch
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Huracan Castillo
Sherri Lee vs. Diana Lynn

7/15/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Rocket Monroe
Silento Rodriguez vs. El Lobo
Huracan Castillo vs. Chico Toledo
Jose Lothario vs. Guillotine Gordon

7/15/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe, Rocket Monroe & Saul Weingeroff vs. Eddie Graham, Sailor Art Thomas & Silento Rodriguez
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
Guillotine Gordon vs. Bronco Kelly

7/15/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Sherri Lee & Penny Brooks vs. Diana Lynn & Bonnie Watson
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Lester Welch vs. Hiro Matsuda

7/17/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Sailor Art Thomas beat Sputnik Monroe & Saul Weingeroff by submission
Hiro Matsuda beat Harry Smith via pinfall
Duke Keomuka beat Chico Toledo via pinfall
Bronco Kelly beat Huracan Castillo by DQ

7/17/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Great Malenko vs. Eddie Graham in a Russian chain match
El Lobo, Goliath & Guillotine Gordon vs. Sam Steamboat, Lester Welch & Silento Rodriguez
Coach John Heath vs. Jack Rico
Sam Steamboat vs. Guillotine Gordon

7/18/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Huracan Castillo vs. Chico Toledo

7/18/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Malenko by countout
Lester Welch & Buddy Fuller beat Sputnik Monroe & Saul Weingeroff(sub for Rocket Monroe)
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Goliath & Guillotine Gordon(sub for El Lobo)
Bronco Kelly beat Guillotine Gordon by DQ
Coach John Heath beat Jack Rico

7/19/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
Bronco Kelly vs. Sputnik Monroe
Coach John Heath vs. Huracan Castillo
Jack Rico vs. Guillotine Gordon

7/19/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Great Malenko & Hiro Matsuda vs. Sailor Art Thomas & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Chico Toledo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson vs. Sherri Lee

7/20/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat El Lobo & Goliath
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario
Lester Welch & Sailor Art Thomas beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Tarzan Tyler beat Bronco Kelly
Silento Rodriguez beat Guillotine Gordon

7/21/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sailor Art Thomas & Lester Welch vs. El Lobo & Goliath
Silento Rodriguez vs. Duke Keomuka
Huracan Castillo vs. Chico Toledo

7/21/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Jose Lothario
Eddie Graham vs. Sputnik Monroe
Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Rico
Guillotine Gordon vs. Bronco Kelly

7/22/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner vs. Bronco Kelly & Chico Toledo
Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Rico
Silento Rodriguez vs. Duke Keomuka

7/22/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs. Jose Lothario
Lester Welch vs. Sputnik Monroe
Guillotine Gordon vs. Jack Rico
Huracan Castillo vs. Silento Rodriguez

7/22/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Eddie Graham & Sailor Art Thomas vs. El Lobo & Goliath
Tarzan Tyler vs. Bronco Kelly
Duke Keomuka vs. Chico Toledo

7/24/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
El Lobo & Goliath beat Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka beat Bronco Kelly via pinfall
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid by submission
Huracan Castillo draw Coach John Heath

7/24/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Eddie Graham, Sailor Art Thomas & Lester Welch beat Great Malenko, Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner
Jack Cassidy vs. Little Beaver
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Rico

7/25/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Silento Rodriguez & Chico Toledo vs. Duke Keomuka & Huracan Castillo
Cowboy Bradley vs. Sonny Boy Cassidy
El Lobo vs. Jack Rico

7/25/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Karl Von Brauner by DQ
Jose Lothario beat Goliath
Little Beaver beat Fuzzy Cupid
Coach John Heath draw Bronco Kelly

7/26/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
El Lobo & Goliath beat Sailor Art Thomas & Bronco Kelly
Duke Keomuka beat Coach John Heath
Cowboy Bradley beat Jack Cassidy

7/26/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler vs. Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
Karl Von Brauner vs. Jack Rico
Jack Cassidy vs. Little Beaver
Huracan Castillo vs. Chico Toledo

7/27/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Malenko by countout
Eddie Graham draw Tarzan Tyler(45:00)
Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner beat Jack Rico & Bronco Kelly
Little Beaver beat Fuzzy Cupid
Coach John Heath beat Huracan Castillo

7/28/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
Tarzan Tyler vs. Bronco Kelly
Jack Cassidy vs. Cowboy Bradley

7/28/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ war Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sailor Art Thomas vs. Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner
Great Malenko vs. Lester Welch
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Little Beaver
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson

7/29/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sputnik Monroe, Karl Von Brauner & Tarzan Tyler vs. Coach John Heath, Bronco Kelly & Silento Rodriguez
Duke Keomuka vs. Chico Toledo
Cowboy Bradley vs. Jack Cassidy

7/29/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner vs. Silento Rodriguez & Chico Toledo
Tarzan Tyler vs. Bronco Kelly
Cowboy Bradley vs. Jack Cassidy

7/29/67 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario vs. Great Malenko & Huracan Castillo
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Lester Welch & Sailor Art Thomas
Little Beaver vs. Fuzzy Cupid
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson

7/31/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis beat El Lobo(unmasked, but not identified) & Duke Keomuka via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler beat Bronco Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Dalton & Frank Dalton beat Chico Toledo & Coach John Heath via pinfall
Cowboy Bradley beat Jack Cassidy via pinfall

7/31/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Malenko by DQ
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez beat Karl Von Brauner & Sputnik Monroe
Sherri Lee & Little Beaver beat Bonnie Watson & Fuzzy Cupid
Huracan Castillo beat Jack Rico

8/1/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sailor Art Thomas & Harry Smith vs. El Lobo & Goliath
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Cowboy Bradley
Huracan Castillo vs. Jack Rico

8/1/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko
Jose Lothario & Buddy Fuller beat Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler beat Bronco Kelly
Little Beaver beat Jack Cassidy
Jack Dalton & Frank Dalton beat Silento Rodriguez & Coach John Heath

8/2/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sailor Art Thomas & Jose Lothario vs. Karl Von Brauner & Sputnik Monroe
Tarzan Tyler vs. Bronco Kelly
Cowboy Bradley vs. Jack Cassidy
Huracan Castillo vs. Jack Rico

8/2/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Great Malenko vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton vs. El Lobo & Goliath in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Beaver vs. Fuzzy Cupid in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/3/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sailor Art Thomas vs. Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler in a Russian death match
Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner vs. Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley vs. Fuzzy Cupid & Jack Cassidy
Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton vs. El Lobo & Goliath

8/4/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton
Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Rico
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Cowboy Bradley

8/4/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Sailor Art Thomas & Eddie Graham vs. El Lobo & Goliath
Karl Von Brauner vs. Bronco Kelly
Little Beaver vs. Jack Cassidy
Huracan Castillo vs. Coach John Heath

8/5/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Karl Von Brauner vs. Bronco Kelly
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Pancho Villa
Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton vs. Silento Rodriguez & Jack Rico

8/5/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Silento Rodriguez & Chico Toledo
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Cowboy Bradley
Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Rico

8/5/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Sailor Art Thomas & Jose Lothario vs. Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton
Little Beaver vs. Jack Cassidy
Karl Von Brauner vs. Bronco Kelly

8/7/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis beat El Lobo & Karl Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Fuller via pinfall
Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton beat Silento Rodriguez & Harry Smith via pinfall
Little Beaver beat Fuzzy Cupid via pinfall

8/7/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Jose Lothario & Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Bronco Kelly & Coach John Heath(15:00)
Cowboy Bradley beat Jack Cassidy
Duke Keomuka beat Pancho Villa(6:00)

8/8/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sailor Art Thomas beat El Lobo by submission
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Coach John Heath & Bronco Kelly
Little Beaver beat Jack Cassidy in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/8/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko in a Russian chain, steel cage match
Karl Von Brauner beat Buddy Fuller by DQ
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez draw Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton(45:00)
Tarzan Tyler beat Pancho Villa(3:00) via pinfall
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid

8/9/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler beat Frank & Jack Dalton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat El Lobo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Beaver beat Jack Cassidy in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/9/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jose Lothario & Sailor Art Thomas beat Sputnik Monroe, Karl Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff in a handicap match
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Bronco Kelly & Rick Neal(sub for Pancho Villa)

8/10/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Malenko in a Russian chain match
Eddie Graham & Buddy Fuller beat Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner by DQ
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Bronco Kelly & Coach John Heath
Duke Keomuka beat Chico Toledo
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid

8/11/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Bronco Kelly & Coach John Heath
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Little Beaver

8/11/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Sailor Art Thomas
Lester Welch vs. Karl Von Brauner
Cowboy Bradley & Sherri Lee vs. Jack Cassidy & Diana Lynn
Sputnik Monroe vs. Chico Toledo
Tarzan Tyler vs. Harry Smith

8/12/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton vs. Coach John Heath & Chico Toledo
Tarzan Tyler vs. Rick Neal
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Bronco Kelly & Harry Smith

8/12/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Bronco Kelly & Harry Smith
Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton vs. Coach John Heath & Chico Toledo
Little Beaver vs. Fuzzy Cupid

8/12/67 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Great Malenko
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner
Lester Welch vs. El Lobo
Sherri Lee & Cowboy Bradley vs. Diana Lynn & Jack Cassidy

8/14/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Karl Von Brauner & Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Fuller & Don Curtis via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Dalton & Frank Dalton beat Rick Neal & Bronco Kelly via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Lobo beat Chico Toledo via pinfall
Harry Smith draw Goliath(30:00)

8/14/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler beat Lester Welch
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Silento Rodriguez & Vincente Gonzalez
Sherri Lee beat Diana Lynn

8/15/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Bronco Kelly & Silento Rodriguez
Coach John Heath draw Goliath
El Lobo beat Pancho Lunez

8/15/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lester Welch & Buddy Fuller beat Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Cowboy Luttrall as special referee
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler beat Don Curtis via pinfall
Jack Dalton & Frank Dalton beat Vicente Gonzalez & Rick Neal
Duke Keomuka beat Chico Toledo

8/16/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner beat Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka beat Chico Toledo
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Vincente Gonzalez & Bronco Kelly
Hurricane Castillo beat Pancho Lunez

8/16/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tarzan Tyler vs. Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Goliath vs. Coach John Heath in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Lobo vs. Rick Neal

8/17/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko in a Japanese torture match
Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner draw Lester Welch & Buddy Fuller
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez beat Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Vincente Gonzalez & Rick Neal
Tarzan Tyler beat Bronco Kelly via pinfall

8/18/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Mighty Goliath vs. Vincente Gonzalez
Huracan Castillo vs. Pancho Lopez

8/18/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Eddie Graham in a death match
Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner vs. Lester Welch & Bronco Kelly
Tarzan Tyler vs. Rick Neal
El Lobo vs. Chico Toledo

8/19/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Sam Steamboat & Vincente Gonzalez
Tarzan Tyler vs. Rick Neal
El Lobo vs. Silento Rodriguez

8/19/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch vs. Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Coach John Heath & Vincente Gonzalez
Bonnie Watson vs. Sherri Lee

8/19/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner beat Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
Goliath beat Bronco Kelly
El Lobo beat Chico Toledo

8/21/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Lou Thesz beat Great Malenko by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
Tarzan Tyler beat Eddie Graham
Duke Keomuka beat Rick Neal

8/21/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Art Thomas & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda(sub for Sputnik Monroe) & Karl Von Brauner by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine vs. Bronco Kelly
Goliath vs. Lester Welch
El Lobo vs. Vincente Gonzalez

8/22/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka & Huracan Castillo beat Chico Toledo & Vincente Gonzalez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Huracan Castillo beat Rick Neal

8/22/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Sailor Art Thomas beat Tarzan Tyler & Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls, steel cage match
Lou Thesz & Sam Steamboat draw Karl Von Brauner & Hiro Matsuda(sub for Sputnik Monroe)(45:00)
Lester Welch beat El Lobo by submission
Johnny Valentine beat Bronco Kelly(13:00) via pinfall
Goliath beat Pancho Lunez

8/23/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tarzan Tyler & Great Malenko vs. Jose Lothario & Sailor Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine vs. Vincente Gonzalez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Silento Rodriguez

8/23/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Lou Thesz & Sam Steamboat beat El Lobo(sub for Sputnik Monroe) & Karl Von Brauner
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Bronco Kelly & Pancho Lunez
Hiro Matsuda vs. Chico Toledo
Rick Neal vs. Huracan Castillo

8/24/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Lou Thesz & Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez beat Karl Von Brauner & Duke Keomuka(sub for Sputnik Monroe)
Johnny Valentine beat Pancho Lunez(:48)
El Lobo beat Chico Toledo

8/25/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sailor Art Thomas & Jose Lothario vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Hiro Matsuda vs. Vincente Gonzalez
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Chico Toledo & Silento Rodriguez

8/25/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Eddie Graham in a Russian chain match
Karl Von Brauner & Sputnik Monroe vs. Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat
Johnny Valentine vs. Bronco Kelly
Tarzan Tyler vs. Pancho Lunez

8/26/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Great Malenko vs. #1 Challenger

8/26/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Coach John Heath & Bronco Kelly
Tarzan Tyler vs. Pat O'Hara
Johnny Valentine vs. Pancho Lunez

8/26/67 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Sputnik Monroe & Hiro Matsuda
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Great Malenko
Jose Lothario vs. Goliath
Lester Welch vs. El Lobo
Huracan Castillo vs. Silento Rodriguez

8/28/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko vs. Eddie Graham in a Russian death match
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda vs. Klondike Bill & Bronco Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine vs. Mike Paidousis
Sputnik Monroe vs. Pancho Lunez

8/28/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
El Lobo & Goliath beat Sam Steamboat & Sailor Art Thomas
Lester Welch beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Sherri Lee beat Cora Combs

8/29/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Pat O’Hara as special referee
Duke Keomuka draw Sam Steamboat(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Lobo beat Bronco Kelly

8/29/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Malenko in a Russian chain match
Eddie Graham beat Tarzan Tyler
Hiro Matsuda & Johnny Valentine beat Klondike Bill & Mike Paidousis
Buddy Fuller beat Goliath
Cora Combs beat Sherri Lee
Lester Welch vs. Huracan Castillo

8/30/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sailor Art Thomas beat Tarzan Tyler in a lumberjack match
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez beat El Lobo & Goliath via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cora Combs beat Sherri Lee by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/30/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Sam Steamboat & Sputnik Monroe
Johnny Valentine vs. Vincente Gonzalez
Klondike Bill vs. Duke Keomuka
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bronco Kelly

9/1/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. El Lobo & Goliath
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bronco Kelly
Duke Keomuka vs. Sputnik Monroe

9/1/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Sam Steamboat & Sputnik Monroe
Johnny Valentine vs. Vincente Gonzalez
Klondike Bill vs. Duke Keomuka
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bronco Kelly

9/2/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Johnny Valentine vs. Jose Lothario
Klondike Bill vs. Goliath
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Bronco Kelly & Silento Rodriguez

9/2/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sailor Art Thomas & Sam Steamboat vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Johnny Valentine vs. Bronco Kelly
El Lobo vs. Lester Welch

9/2/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Klondike Bill vs. Karl Von Brauner
Tarzan Tyler vs. Vincente Gonzales

9/4/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tarzan Tyler beat Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Klondike Bill & Bronco Kelly beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine beat Lester Welch via pinfall
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson by DQ

9/4/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sam Steamboat & Sailor Art Thomas beat El Lobo & Karl Von Brauner(sub for Goliath) in a lumberjack match
Karl Von Brauner, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Silento Rodriguez, Jose Lothario & Sputnik Monroe
Paul DeMarco vs. Hurricane Castillo
Penny Brooks vs. Donna Lynn

9/5/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World Tag Title
Sputnik Monroe beat Saul Weingeroff by DQ
Hiro Matsuda & Johnny Valentine beat Klondike Bill & Sailor Art Thomas(21:00) by DQ
Lester Welch beat Karl Von Brauner
Cora Combs beat Sherri Lee

9/5/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Silento Rodriguez & Jose Lothario beat The Ox & El Lobo via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Kelly beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka draw Paul DeMarco

9/6/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill vs. Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Paul DeMarco

9/6/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Sam Steamboat vs. El Lobo & Goliath
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Johnny Valentine
Karl Von Brauner vs. Bronco Kelly
Tarzan Tyler vs. The Ox
Cora Combs vs. Diana Lynn

9/7/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sputnik Monroe beat Saul Weingeroff & Karl Von Brauner in a match with Bronco Kelly as special referee
Johnny Valentine no contest with Klondike Bill
Tarzan Tyler beat Jose Lothario
Hiro Matsuda beat Silento Rodriguez
Paul DeMarco beat Huracan Castillo
Bronco Kelly beat The Ox by DQ

9/8/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Silento Rodriguez & Jose Lothario
Paul DeMarco vs. Goliath
Cora Combs vs. Penny Brooks

9/8/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sailor Art Thomas vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Johnny Valentine vs. Klondike Bill
Saul Weingeroff & Karl Von Brauner vs. Sam Steamboat & Sputnik Monroe
Tarzan Tyler vs. Bronco Kelly

9/9/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Johnny Valentine vs. The Ox
Paul DeMarco vs. El Lobo
Klondike Bill vs. Pancho Villa
Johnny Bence vs. Silento Rodriguez

9/9/67 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
Johnny Valentine vs. Klondike Bill
Silento Rodriguez & Paul DeMarco vs. El Lobo & Goliath
Penny Brooks vs. Bonnie Watson

9/11/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

9/11/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sputnik Monroe, Sam Steamboat & Sailor Art Thomas beat Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim & Karl Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat El Lobo
Hiro Matsuda beat Silento Rodriguez
Bonnie Watson beat Sherri Lee

9/12/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Silento Rodriguez & Bronco Kelly by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee won a 5-woman battle royal
Penny Brooks draw Bonnie Watson
Cora Combs beat Diana Lynn

9/12/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sam Steamboat, Lester Welch, Sputnik Monroe & Klondike Bill(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim, Karl Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff
Sailor Art Thomas beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Note:   Eddie Graham was injured by Valentine & was unable to compete in the main event
Klondike Bill beat Tarzan Tyler
Paul DeMarco beat El Lobo
The Ox beat Bob Taylor

9/13/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Paul DeMarco & Silento Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cora Combs vs. Diana Lynn

9/13/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Art Thomas beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Tarzan Tyler
Karl Von Brauner beat The Ox
El Lobo draw Bronco Kelly

9/14/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim to win World Tag Title
Sailor Art Thomas beat Tarzan Tyler
Klondike Bill beat The Ox
Sherri Lee beat Cora Combs
Paul DeMarco beat El Lobo

9/15/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Klondike Bill & Silento Rodriguez
Bronco Kelly vs. Bob Taylor
The Ox vs. Pancho Villa

9/15/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat, Sputnik Monroe, Lester Welch & Paul DeMarco vs. Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim, Karl Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff
Harry Smith vs. El Lobo
Cora Combs vs. Sherri Lee

9/16/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Sam Steamboat & Sputnik Monroe
Paul DeMarco vs. Bob Taylor
Klondike Bill vs. The Ox
Silento Rodriguez vs. El Lobo

9/16/67 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Bronco Kelly & Klondike Bill
Paul DeMarco vs. Bob Taylor
The Ox vs. Jack Bence

9/16/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Sputnik Monroe, Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch vs. Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim & Karl Von Brauner
Cora Combs vs. Sherri Lee
Silento Rodriguez vs. El Lobo

9/18/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Johnny Valentine beat Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Eddie Graham beat Saul Weingeroff & Karl Von Brauner by DQ in a handicap match
Paul DeMarco beat El Lobo via pinfall
Sherri Lee beat Cora Combs via pinfall

9/18/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sam Steamboat & Sailor Art Thomas beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Ox beat Bob Taylor
Duke Keomuka beat Silento Rodriguez
Bronco Kelly beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ

9/19/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Silento Rodriguez vs. Duke Keomuka in a Texas death match
Sherri Lee & Penny Brooks vs. Bonnie Watson & Cora Combs
El Lobo vs. Bronco Kelly

9/19/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Sailor Art Thomas beat Johnny Valentine & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe & Sam Steamboat beat Karl Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff(14:00) via pinfall
Lester Welch & Klondike Bill draw Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim(30:00)
Paul DeMarco beat The Ox
Harry Smith beat Bob Taylor

9/20/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Sputnik Monroe & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Brauner vs. Bronco Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Ox vs. Paul DeMarco

9/20/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Klondike Bill by DQ
Sailor Art Thomas beat Hiro Matsuda
Duke Keomuka beat Silento Rodriguez
El Lobo beat Bob Taylor
Bonnie Watson beat Cora Combs

9/21/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sailor Art Thomas beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco beat The Ox
Bonnie Watson beat Cora Combs
Silento Rodriguez draw El Lobo

9/22/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Klondike Bill & Paul DeMarco vs. Duke Keomuka & Karl Von Brauner
Bronco Kelly vs. The Ox
Silento Rodriguez vs. Bob Taylor

9/22/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sailor Art Thomas vs. Johnny Valentine & Hiro Matsuda
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Sputnik Monroe & Sam Steamboat
Lester Welch & Sherri Lee vs. El Lobo & Cora Combs

9/23/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Bronco Kelly & Silento Rodriguez
Duke Keomuka vs. Harry Smith
Paul DeMarco vs. Bob Taylor

9/23/67 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
9-man battle royal including Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim, El Lobo, Bronco Kelly, Bob Taylor, Paul DeMarco, Harry Smith, Duke Keomuka and Silento Rodriguez
Plus 5 other matches

9/23/67 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Sailor Art Thomas
Karl Von Brauner vs. Saul Weingeroff
Sam Steamboat vs. Sputnik Monroe
Eddie Graham vs. Hiro Matsuda
Johnny Valentine vs. Lester Welch
Klondike Bill vs. The Ox
Sherri Lee vs. Cora Combs

9/25/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Sam Steamboat & Klondike Bill
Paul DeMarco beat Karl Von Brauner by DQ
Silento Rodriguez beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
The Ox beat Bob Taylor

9/25/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Eddie Graham
El Lobo draw Bronco Kelly
Johnny Valentine beat Sailor Art Thomas via forfeit
Duke Keomuka beat Gene Steele

9/26/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Silento Rodriguez & Bronco Kelly beat Duke Keomuka & El Lobo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Brauner beat Lester Welch via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson by countout

9/26/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Eddie Graham by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine beat Sailor Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Florida Title
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Sputnik Monroe & Sam Steamboat
Klondike Bill beat The Ox
Hiro Matsuda draw Paul DeMarco(20:00)

9/27/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim & Karl Von Brauner vs. Sam Steamboat, Paul DeMarco & Sputnik Monroe
Silento Rodriguez vs. El Lobo
Paul DeMarco vs. Saul Weingeroff

9/27/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Sailor Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill vs. Johnny Valentine in a no DQ match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bronco Kelly
Duke Keomuka vs. Bob Taylor

9/28/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Sailor Art Thomas by countout
Lester Welch & Klondike Bill beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim by DQ
Eddie Graham beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Sam Steamboat & Sputnik Monroe beat Karl Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff
Paul DeMarco draw Hiro Matsuda

9/29/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Sputnik Monroe & Klondike Bill
Silento Rodriguez vs. El Lobo
The Ox vs. Bob Taylor

9/29/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Sam Steamboat
Johnny Valentine vs. Eddie Graham
Lester Welch vs. Karl Von Brauner
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Bronco Kelly & Paul DeMarco

9/30/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Joe Scarpa
Sputnik Monroe vs. Karl Von Brauner
Klondike Bill & Paul DeMarco vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka

9/30/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Sputnik Monroe & Sailor Art Thomas
Silento Rodriguez beat the Ox by DQ
Paul DeMarco beat El Lobo

9/30/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Sam Steamboat
Joe Scarpa & Klondike Bill vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Karl Von Brauner vs. Lester Welch

Last edited on Mon Jan 29th, 2018 01:20 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 08:31 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Championship Wrestling from Florida Promotion 1949-1987 - Version 2 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems