WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Championship Wrestling from Florida Promotion 1949-1987 - Version 2

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Championship Wrestling from Florida Promotion 1949-1987 - Version 2  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:09 am
  PM Quote Reply
76th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
10/2/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim draw Sam Steamboat & Sputnik Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa beat El Lobo by submission
Paul DeMarco beat Jim Grabmire(sub for Nick Adams) by DQ
Jim Grabmire beat Silento Rodriguez

10/2/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. Sailor Art Thomas in a Texas death match
Eddie Graham vs. Karl Von Brauner
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Joe Sky & Bill Sky
Klondike Bill vs. The Ox

10/3/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine beat Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sailor Art Thomas & Sam Steamboat beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Joe Scarpa beat Duke Keomuka
Paul DeMarco beat Jim Grabmire
Klondike Bill beat El Lobo
Silento Rodriguez beat Bob Taylor by DQ

10/3/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lester Welch beat Karl Von Brauner by DQ
Sputnik Monroe beat Saul Weingeroff
Joe Sky & Bill Sky beat The Ox & Hiro Matsuda

10/4/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Johnny Valentine vs. Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Joe Scarpa & Paul DeMarco
Karl Von Brauner vs. Sputnik Monroe

10/4/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

10/5/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine beat Sailor Art Thomas
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim(32:00) in a death match
Joe Scarpa beat El Lobo
Paul DeMarco beat Nick Adams via pinfall
Bronco Kelly beat Bob Taylor

10/6/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Klondike Bill & Sputnik Monroe
Paul DeMarco vs. Nick Adams
The Ox vs. Silento Rodriguez

10/6/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Valentine vs. Sam Steamboat
Paul DeMarco & Joe Scarpa vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Lester Welch vs. Karl Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff in a handicap match
Joe Sky & Bill Sky vs. Bob Taylor & Jim Grabmire

10/7/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Joe Sky & Bill Sky vs. Bob Taylor & Jack Rico
Joe Scarpa vs. Jim Grabmire
Paul DeMarco vs. The Ox
Bronco Kelly vs. Harry Smith

10/7/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
9-man battle royal including Joe Scarpa, The Ox, Nick Adams, Paul DeMarco, Bob Taylor, Bronco Kelly, Jim Grabmire, Joe Sky and Bill Sky

10/7/67 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Johnny Valentine vs. Sailor Art Thomas
Kurt Von Brauner, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Sputnik Monroe, Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham
Lester Welch vs. Duke Keomuka
Hiro Matsuda vs. Silento Rodriguez
Klondike Bill vs. El Lobo

10/9/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Johnny Valentine beat Sailor Art Thomas via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda draw Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Jack Rico by submission
Klondike Bill beat Jim Grabmire via pinfall

10/9/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Sputnik Monroe & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Brauner beat Silento Rodriguez
Joe Sky & Bill Sky beat Bob Taylor & The Ox
Joe Scarpa beat El Lobo by submission

10/10/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lester Welch beat Karl Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Sky & Joe Sky beat The Ox & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez beat Bob Taylor(8:00)

10/10/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine beat Sam Steamboat via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco & Klondike Bill beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim by DQ
Joe Scarpa beat Jim Grabmire by submission
Lorenzo Parente beat El Lobo
Bronco Kelly beat Jack Rico

10/11/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Johnny Valentine vs. Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Paul DeMarco & Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Kelly vs. Bob Taylor

10/11/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Bill Sky & Joe Sky
Sam Steamboat beat Karl Von Brauner by DQ
Lorenzo Parente beat El Lobo
Silento Rodriguez beat Jim Grabmire

10/12/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine beat Klondike Bill
Joe Scarpa was the sole survivor in the six man tag elimination match
Paul DeMarco beat Jack Rico
Lorenzo Parente beat Bob Taylor
Bronco Kelly beat Jim Grabmire via pinfall

10/13/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Bill Sky & Joe Sky
Bronco Kelly vs. El Lobo in a no DQ match
Silento Rodriguez vs. Jack Rico

10/13/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Joe Scarpa & Paul DeMarco in a no DQ match
Sam Steamboat vs. Karl Von Brauner
Klondike Bill vs. The Ox
Lorenzo Parente vs. Jim Grabmire

10/14/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
Johnny Valentine vs. Joe Scarpa
Lester Welch vs. Jim Grabmire
Derrell Cochran vs. Jack Rico

10/14/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Klondike Bill & Silento Rodriguez
Joe Scarpa vs. El Lobo
Lorenzo Parente vs. The Ox

10/14/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Johnny Valentine vs. Sam Steamboat
Joe Sky & Bill Sky vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Paul Demarco vs. Karl Von Brauner

10/16/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco draw Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka(45:00) in a taped fists vs. karate match
Lester Welch vs. El Lobo
Darrel Cochran(sub for Bob Taylor) beat Bronco Kelly

10/16/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Joe Scarpa & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Karl Von Brauner
Joe Sky & Bill Sky beat Jack Rico & Jim Grabmire
Silento Rodriguez beat The Ox

10/17/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lester Welch & Pat O'Hara beat Karl Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Bill Sky & Joe Sky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez draw El Lobo

10/17/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine beat Klondike Bill by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco & Joe Scarpa beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a Texas death match
Sam Steamboat beat Kenny Mack
Lorenzo Parente beat The Ox
Darrell Cochran beat Jim Grabmire

10/18/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Joe Scarpa & Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine vs. Kenny Mack in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez vs. Jim Grabmire

10/18/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Sam Steamboat & Lorenzo Parente in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Karl Von Brauner by DQ
El Lobo beat Joe Sky
Bill Sky beat Jack Rico

10/20/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Bonnie Watson vs. Sherri Lee
Silento Rodriguez vs. Jim Grabmire

10/20/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Paul DeMarco vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a Texas death match
Johnny Valentine vs. Klondike Bill
Karl Von Brauner vs. Derrell Cochran
Lorenzo Parente vs. Kenny Mack

10/21/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Joe Scarpa & Derrell Cochran vs. Jim Grabmire & Kenny Mack
Bob Taylor vs. Silento Rodriguez
El Lobo vs. Lorenzo Parente

10/21/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Joe Scarpa vs. Kenny Mack
Joe Sky & Bill Sky vs. El Lobo & The Ox
Lorenzo Parente vs. Derrell Cochran

10/21/67 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Johnny Valentine vs. Klondike Bill
Hiro Matsuda vs. Paul DeMarco
Lester Welch vs. Karl Von Brauner
Duke Keomuka vs. Bronco Kelly

10/23/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Johnny Valentine beat Don Curtis
Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco beat Karl Von Brauner & Kenny Mack in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Darrell Cochran
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson

10/23/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Joe Scarpa & Klondike Bill beat Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim & Saul Weingeroff in a handicap match
Silento Rodriguez beat El Lobo
Krusher Karlson beat Jim Grabmire
Bob Taylor beat Jack Rico

10/24/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Klondike Bill beat Karl Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Krusher Karlson beat Kenny Mack
Bonnie Watson beat Penny Brooks(10:00)
Jack Rico beat The Ox(10:50)

10/24/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim to win World Tag Title
Joe Scarpa & Darrell Cochran beat Johnny Valentine & Bob Taylor
Hiro Matsuda beat Silento Rodriguez
Omar Atlas beat El Lobo
Bronco Kelly beat Jim Grabmire

10/25/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
9-man battle royal including Hiro Matsuda, Silento Rodriguez, The Ox, Karl Von Brauner, Saul Weingeroff, Lorenzo Parente, El Lobo, Buddy Moreno and Jim Grabmire
plus 4 other matches

10/25/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

10/26/67 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Sports Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. Klondike Bill
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Joe Scarpa & Paul DeMarco
Karl Von Brauner vs. Sam Steamboat
El Lobo vs. Lorenzo Parente

10/27/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Klondike Bill & Silento Rodriguez vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Buddy Moreno vs. Jack Rico
El Lobo vs. Jim Grabmire

10/27/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Sam Steamboat
Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco draw Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Joe Scarpa beat Karl Von Brauner
Bronco Kelly(sub for Silento Rodriguez) beat Kenny Mack

10/28/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly
Johnny Valentine vs. Jim Grabmire
Joe Scarpa vs. Mao Tse FU
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Omar Atlas & Silento Rodriguez

10/28/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Valentine vs. Klondike Bill
Joe Scarpa vs. Duke Keomuka
Hiro Matsuda vs. Sam Steamboat
El Lobo vs. Buddy Moreno

10/28/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Karl Von Brauner, Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim & Saul Weingeroff vs. Silento Rodriguez, Paul DeMarco, Bronco Kelly & Lorenzo Parente
Plus 2 other matches

10/30/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Johnny Valentine & Hiro Matsuda beat Darrell Cochran & Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente vs. Karl Von Brauner & El Lobo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch vs. Krusher Karlson
Bronco Kelly vs. Jim Grabmire

10/30/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Sam Steamboat & Klondike Bill
Klondike Bill vs. Saul Weingeroff in a no holds barred match
Duke Keomuka vs. Omar Atlas
Mao Tse Fu vs. Silento Rodriguez

10/31/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Klondike Bill beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez beat Jim Grabmire via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Krusher Karlson vs. Bronco Kelly

10/31/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine beat Darrell Cochran in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa beat Karl Von Brauner by submission
Jose Lothario beat El Lobo
Omar Atlas beat Mao Tse Fu by DQ

11/1/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Omar Atlas vs. Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith vs. El Lobo

11/1/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine beat Jose Lothario(40:00) via pinfall
Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a Texas tornado match
Joe Scarpa beat Swede Karlson via pinfall
Klondike Bill beat Karl Von Brauner
Silento Rodriguez beat Mao Tse Fu

11/3/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Silento Rodriguez vs. Krusher Karlson
Omar Atlas vs. Mao Tse Fu

11/3/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Valentine vs. Jose Lothario
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Klondike Bill & Sam Steamboat
Joe Scarpa vs. Karl Von Brauner
Lester Welch vs. El Lobo

11/4/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Silento Rodriguez & Omar Atlas
Lorenzo Parente vs. Mao Tse Fu
Bronco Kelly vs. El Lobo

11/4/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lorenzo Parente & Omar Atlas vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Bronco Kelly vs. El Lobo
Silento Rodriguez vs. Jim Grabmire

11/4/67 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Sam Steamboat, Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa vs. Karl Von Brauner, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in an elimination match
Johnny Valentine vs. Klondike Bill
Lester Welch & Paul DeMarco vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Sherri Lee vs. La Tigresa

11/6/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente beat Johnny Valentine & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Joe Scarpa beat Karl Von Brauner
Terry Garvin beat Silento Rodriguez
Bronco Kelly beat Mao Tse Fu

11/6/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Klondike Bill won a 9-man battle royal
Omar Atlas beat Jim Grabmire
Sam Steamboat beat Skull Von Stroheim
El Lobo beat Krusher Karlson
Jose Lothario beat Kurt Von Stroheim

11/7/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Klondike Bill beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat Krusher Karlson in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Lobo beat Mao Tse Fu(14:00)

11/7/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Jose Lothario vs. Johnny Valentine
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Silento Rodriguez & Joe Scarpa
Terry Garvin vs. Bronco Kelly
Omar Atlas vs. Jim Grabmire

11/8/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sam Steamboat vs. Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill vs. El Lobo

11/8/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

11/9/67 Jacksonville, FL
Sam Steamboat beat Johnny Valentine after Joe Scarpa
Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco beat Terry Garvin & Mao Tse Fu
Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich by DQ
Klondike Bill beat Swede Karlson
Omar Atlas beat Jim Grabmire

11/10/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sam Steamboat & Joe Scarpa vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Klondike Bill vs. El Lobo
Bronco Kelly vs. Swede Karlson

11/10/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Valentine vs. Jose Lothario
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Omar Atlas & Silento Rodriguez
Paul DeMarco vs. Jim Grabmire
Lorenzo Parente vs. Mao Tse Fu

11/11/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly
Johnny Valentine vs. Jim Grabmire
Joe Scarpa vs. Mao Tse Fu
Ronnie & Terry Garvin vs. Omar Atlas & Silento Rodriguez

11/11/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Klondike Bill vs. Krusher Karlson
Silento Rodriguez vs. El Lobo

11/13/67 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Valentine vs. Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa vs. Tarzan Tyler
Bronco Kelly vs. El Lobo

11/13/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Klondike Bill & Lester Welch
Silento Rodriguez vs. Jim Grabmire
Omar Atlas vs. Mao Tse Fu

11/14/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

11/14/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jose Lothario beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin won a tag team tournament to earn a shot against World Tag Champs Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco next week. Other teams in the tourney included Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich, Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka, Omar Atlas & Silento Rodriguez, Tarzan Tyler & Krusher Karlson, Lester Welch & Joe Scarpa and Bronco Kelly & Klondike Bill
Sam Steamboat beat El Lobo(6:00)

11/15/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Sam Steamboat & Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mao Tse Fu vs. Bronco Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Grabmire vs. Harry Smith

11/15/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

11/16/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubick by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Omar Atlas & Silento Rodriguez via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill draw Tarzan Tyler(20:00)

11/17/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Johnny Valentine vs. Jose Lothario
Sam Steamboat & Joe Scarpa vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich

11/18/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Eddie Graham & Bronco Kelly vs. Krusher Karlson & Mao Tse Fu
Johnny Valentine vs. ??
Duke Keomuka vs. Silento Rodriguez

11/18/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
7-man battle royal including Duke Keomuka, Mao Tse Fu, Omar Atlas, Silento Rodriguez, Krusher Karlson, El
Lobo and Bronco Kelly
Bonnie Watson vs. Penny Brooks
Plus 3 other matches

11/18/67 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco
Jose Lothario vs. Johnny Valentine
Lester Welch & Joe Scarpa vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Hiro Matsuda vs. Klondike Bill
Sam Steamboat vs. Tarzan Tyler

11/20/67 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham & Joe Scarpa beat Tarzan Tyler & Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls, cage match
Bronco Kelly & Klondike Bill beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin by DQ
Paul DeMarco beat Silento Rodriguez by submission
Lorenzo Parente beat Swede Karlson via pinfall

11/20/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Jose Lothario beat Hiro Matsuda in a fists vs. karate match
Bronko Lubich & Aldo Bogni beat Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat
Omar Atlas beat Gene Steele
El Lobo beat Omar Atlas

11/21/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat draw Hiro Matsuda
Klondike Bill beat El Lobo
Omar Atlas beat Krusher Karlson by DQ
Bonnie Watson beat Sharon Lass(12:48) by DQ

11/21/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine beat Jose Lothario via pinfall in a no DQ match
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin beat Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco to win World Tag Title
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch to win Southern Tag Title
Joe Scarpa beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Silento Rodriguez draw Bronco Kelly

11/22/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler & Hiro Matsuda beat Omar Atlas & Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez beat Gene Steele(sub for Tito Romero)

11/22/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

11/23/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine beat Joe Scarpa by DQ
Tag Tournament including Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch, Klondike Bill & Jose Lothario, Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda, Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich, Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco, Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin, Tarzan Tyler & El Lobo and Omar Atlas & Bronco Kelly

11/24/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Hiro Matsuda vs. Klondike Bill
Duke Keomuka vs. Omar Atlas

11/25/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Including Joe Scarpa, Johnny Valentine, Jose Lothario, Ronnie Garvin, Terry Garvin, Omar Atlas, Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich, Tarzan Tyler, Lester Welch and others

11/25/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Sam Steamboat vs. Tarzan Tyler

11/25/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Semco Building
Johnny Valentine vs. Klondike Bill
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco
El Lobo vs. Omar Atlas

11/27/67 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Valentine beat Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente(45:00)
Joe Scarpa beat Hiro Matsuda via pinfall
Sherri Lee vs. Barbara Galento

11/27/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Lou Thesz & Sam Steamboat vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Jose Lothario vs. Tarzan Tyler
Red Demons vs. Silento Rodriguez & Omar Atlas
Klondike Bill vs. El Lobo

11/28/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda
Masked Red Demons beat Omar Atlas & Silento Rodriguez
Lorenzo Parente beat El Lobo

11/28/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario beat Tarzan Tyler & Johnny Valentine via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Lou Thesz beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Klondike Bill & Lester Welch beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin by DQ
Paul DeMarco draw Duke Keomuka(20:00)
Sherri Lee beat Barbara Galento

11/29/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Thesz vs. Johnny Valentine
El Lobo vs. Bronco Kelly

11/29/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

11/29/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco
Sam Steamboat vs. Tarzan Tyler
Masked Red Demons vs. Klondike Bill & Omar Atlas

11/30/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine draw Joe Scarpa when each special referee(Jose Lothario & Tarzan Tyler) selected a different winner
Lou Thesz & Eddie Graham beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin by DQ
Jose Lothario beat El Lobo by default
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco
Tarzan Tyler beat Omar Atlas

12/1/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
Klondike Bill vs. Krusher Karlson
Silento Rodriguez & Bronco Kelly vs. Masked Red Demons

12/1/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Valentine vs. Lou Thesz
Tarzan Tyler vs. Joe Scarpa
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario
Sherri Lee vs. Barbara Galento

12/2/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Lou Thesz & Klondike Bill vs. Johnny Valentine & Tarzan Tyler
Red Demons vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly

12/2/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco
Duke Keomuka vs. Klondike Bill
Red Demons vs. Silento Rodriguez & Bronco Kelly

12/2/67 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Jose Lothario vs. Johnny Valentine in a Texas death match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Lester Welch & Joe Scarpa
Sherri Lee vs. Barbara Galento

12/4/67 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham & Joe Scarpa beat Johnny Valentine & Hiro Matsuda in a Texas death match
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin beat Klondike Bill & Bronco Kelly via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez beat Chin Lee by DQ
Bonnie Watson beat Toni Rose via pinfall

12/4/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco
Jose Lothario vs. Tarzan Tyler in a no time limit match
Red Demons vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Barbara Galento vs. Sherri Lee

12/5/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco beat Masked Red Demons by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez draw Chin Lee
Sherri Lee & Toni Rose beat Bonnie Watson & Barbara Galento

12/5/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Joe Scarpa beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Florida Title
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Tarzan Tyler beat Klondike Bill
Jose Lothario & Lester Welch beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Bronco Kelly

12/6/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee & Toni Rose vs. Bonnie Watson & Barbara Galento in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez vs. Tarzan Tyler

12/6/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

12/6/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. Klondike Bill
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco
Masked Red Demons vs. Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly

12/7/67 Daytona Beach, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Duke Keomuka vs. Klondike Bill
Bronco Kelly & Silento Rodriguez vs. The Red Demons

12/7/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario beat Johnny Valentine & Tarzan Tyler
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Harry Smith
Sherri Lee & Toni Rose beat Bonnie Watson & Barbara Galento
Lester Welch beat Chin Lee

12/8/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sam Steamboat & Klondike Bill vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Sherri Lee vs. Toni Rose
The Red Demons vs. Lester welch & Silento Rodriguez

12/8/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Valentine & Tarzan Tyler vs. Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
Chin Lee vs. Bronco Kelly
Barbara Galento vs. Penny Brooks

12/9/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. Johnny Valentine & Tarzan Tyler
Joe Scarpa vs. Chin Lee
Sam Steamboat vs. Hiro Matsuda
Bronco Kelly & Harry Smith vs. The Red Demons

12/9/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
Jose Lothario vs. Tarzan Tyler
The Red Demons vs. Bronco Kelly & Silento Rodriguez

12/9/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Semco Building
Johnny Valentine vs. Joe Scarpa
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Klondike Bill & Sam Steamboat
Barbara Galento vs. Sherri Lee

12/11/67 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Valentine beat NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Joe Scarpa by countout in a no DQ match
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin beat Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mae Young(sub for Barbara Galento) beat Penny Brooks

12/11/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Lou Thesz & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario beat Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco beat The Red Demons
Bonnie Watson beat Toni Rose

12/12/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Klondike Bill & Bronco Kelly beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Red Demons beat Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco by countout
Silento Rodriguez(sub for Harry Smith) draw Huracan Castillo

12/12/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Joe Scarpa beat NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine beat Lou Thesz(15:00) via pinfall
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat to win held up Southern Tag Title
Jose Lothario beat Tarzan Tyler
Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Shane
Bonnie Watson & Mae Young beat Sherri Lee & Toni Rose

12/13/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Red Demons vs. Klondike Bill & Bronco Kelly

12/13/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

12/13/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tarzan Tyler & Johnny Valentine beat Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Thesz & Sam Steamboat beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson beat Sherri Lee(14:00) via pinfall

12/14/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Lou Thesz via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine & Tarzan Tyler beat Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario by DQ
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Chin Lee beat Silento Rodriguez via pinfall
Huracan Castillo draw Bronco Kelly

12/15/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
The Red Demons vs. Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco

Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Klondike Bill & Silento Rodriguez
Huracan Castillo vs. Chin Lee

12/15/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Lou Thesz
Johnny Valentine & Tarzan Tyler vs. Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly

12/16/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Klondike Bill
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Don Serrano & Silento Rodriguez
Lorenzo Parente vs. Krusher Karlson
Paul DeMarco vs. Chin Lee

12/16/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Don Serrano & Silento Rodriguez
The Red Demons vs. Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco
Chin Lee vs. Krusher Karlson

12/18/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Jose Lothario vs. Tarzan Tyler in a Texas death match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco
The Red Demons vs. Silento Rodriguez & Don Serrano
Johnny Rougeau vs. Chin Lee

12/18/67 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Valentine & Hiro Matsuda beat Joe Scarpa & Klondike Bill via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat draw Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka beat Bronco Kelly via pinfall
Sherri Lee vs. Mae Young

12/19/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin, Terry Garvin & Tom Bradley beat Klondike Bill & Bronco Kelly & Pat O'Hara via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez beat Duke Keomuka by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Serrano beat Chin Lee

12/19/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Joe Scarpa beat Johnny Valentine in a Texas death match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco
Jose Lothario beat Hiro Matsuda
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch(sub for Klondike Bill) beat The Red Demons
Sherri Lee beat Mae Young

12/20/67 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Sports Arena
Johnny Valentine & Duke Keomuka beat Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa by countout
Paul DeMarco beat Joe Tomasso(16:00)
Silento Rodriguez & Don Serrano beat The Red Demons by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mae Young draw Sherri Lee

12/20/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

12/20/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/21/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario beat Johnny Valentine & Tom Bradley(sub for Tarzan Tyler) in a Texas death match
Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente draw Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka(45:00)
Silento Rodriguez beat Chin Lee(sub for Joe Tomasso)
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Sam Steamboat & Klondike Bill
Bronco Kelly beat Chin Lee

12/22/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario vs. Tarzan Tyler & Johnny Valentine
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly
Klondike Bill vs. Chin Lee

12/23/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Joe Scarpa, Johnny Valentine, Jose Lothario, Ronnie Garvin, Terry Garvin, Tarzan Tyler and others

12/23/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
Silento Rodriguez vs. Chin Lee
Don Serrano vs. Joe Tomasso

12/23/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Semco Building
Johnny Valentine & Tarzan Tyler vs. Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa
Sam Steamboat vs. Hiro Matsuda
Bronco Kelly vs. Duke Keomuka

12/25/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Duke Keomuka
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa
Klondike Bill vs. Tarzan Tyler
Sherri Lee & Penny Brooks vs. Bonnie Watson & Mae Young

12/26/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Silento Rodriguez & Don Serrano via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee draw Mae Young
Lorenzo Parente beat Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/26/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine beat Joe Scarpa
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jose Lothario beat Tarzan Tyler
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Jacques Rougeau & Johnny Rougeau
Bronco Kelly draw Chin Lee

12/27/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sam Steamboat & Joe Scarpa vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Tarzan Tyler vs. Lorenzo Parente
Sherri Lee vs. Mae Young

12/27/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

12/27/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Johnny Valentine beat Jose Lothario via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Silento Rodriguez & Don Serrano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chin Lee draw Bronco Kelly

12/29/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Tom Bradley vs. Bronco Kelly
Duke Keomuka vs. Silento Rodriguez

12/30/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/30/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine vs. Jose Lothario in a boxing match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Joe Scarpa & Lester Welch
Bronco Kelly vs. Tom Bradley
Harry Smith vs. Silento Rodriguez

12/30/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Tarzan Tyler vs. Lorenzo Parente
Chin Lee vs. Don Serrano

Last edited on Mon Jan 29th, 2018 01:20 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:09 am
  PM Quote Reply
77th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
1/1/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Valentine beat Sam Steamboat & Dick Steinborn by DQ
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch
Duke Keomuka beat Don Serrano
Bronco Kelly draw Chin Lee

1/1/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin beat Jose Lothario & Jean Rougeau in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lorenzo Parente beat Tarzan Tyler
Red Demon #1 beat John Sullivan
Red Demon #2 beat Jacques Rougeau

1/2/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Red Demons vs. Lorenzo Parente & Jacques Rougeau
Duke Keomuka vs. Don Serrano
Harry Smith vs. Krusher Karlson

1/2/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Joe Scarpa beat Johnny Valentine(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch
Jose Lothario(sub for Eddie Graham) & Sam Steamboat beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin by DQ
Chin Lee beat John Sullivan
Bronco Kelly draw Don Serrano
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson by DQ

1/3/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tarzan Tyler vs. Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Lorenzo Parente & Eddie Sullivan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Demon vs. Bronco Kelly

1/3/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Johnny Valentine beat Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Jose Lothario & Jacques Rougeau in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Serrano draw Red Demon #1

1/4/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/4/68 Jacksonville, FL
Tarzan Tyler & Johnny Valentine beat Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa

1/5/68 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory

1/5/68 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin, Terry Garvin, Tarzan Tyler & Johnny Valentine vs. Jose Lothario, Joe Scarpa, Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Jacques Rougeau vs. Chin Lee
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson

1/6/68 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Johnny Valentine vs. Joe Scarpa
Jose Lothario vs. Tarzan Tyler
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Red Demons(Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines) vs. Lester Welch & Buddy Fuller
The Viking vs. Paul Demarco

1/8/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Valentine beat Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Tarzan Tyler
Jacques Rougeau vs. Duke Keomuka

1/8/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin vs. Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario
The Viking vs. Cowboy Frankie Laine
Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton vs. The Red Demons
Pancho Villa vs. John Sullivan

1/9/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine beat Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match with Don Curtis as special referee
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton no contest with Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Sam Steamboat beat Tarzan Tyler(22:00)
The Viking beat Don Serrano(12:00)

1/9/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Red Demons vs. Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco
Duke Keomuka vs. Tito Romero
Chin Lee vs. Cowboy Frankie Laine

1/10/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Viking beat Cowboy Frankie Laine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Demons beat Tito Romero & Don Serrano

1/10/68 Jacksonville, FL
Tarzan Tyler vs. Johnny Valentine

1/11/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/11/68 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Jose Lothario vs. Johnny Valentine
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. Sam Steamboat & Joe Scarpa
The Viking vs. Lorenzo Parente

1/11/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena

1/12/68 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory

1/12/68 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Valentine vs. Sam Steamboat

1/13/68 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Cowboy Frankie Laine vs. The Viking
The Red Demons vs. Don Serrano & John L. Sullivan
 
1/13/68 Dade City, FL
Joe Scarpa & Sam Steamboat vs. Tarzan Tyler & Johnny Valentine

1/15/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Cowboy Frankie Laine & Lester Welch
Johnny Valentine beat Dick Steinborn
The Viking beat Chin Lee

1/15/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario vs. Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin
Joe Scarpa vs. Tarzan Tyler
Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente vs. The Red Demons
Tito Romero vs. Pancho Villa

1/16/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Curtis, Jose Lothario, Wahoo McDaniel & Joe Scarpa beat Aldo Bogni, George Harris, Bronco Lubich & Johnny Valentine in an elimination match
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton(7:00)
Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin to win World Tag Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barbara Owens beat Patty Neilson

1/16/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Red Demons vs. Tito Romero & Don Serrano
Tarzan Tyler vs. Lester Welch
Sherri Lee vs. Mae Young
The Viking vs. Cowboy Frankie Laine

1/17/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Johnny Valentine vs. Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Neilson vs. Barbara Owens

1/17/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Viking beat Don Serrano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Mae Young by DQ

1/18/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/18/68 Jacksonville, FL
Eddie Graham, Jose Lothario, Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich, Tarzan Tyler & Johnny Valentine

1/18/68 Tallahassee, FL @ Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
Duke Keomuka vs. Cowboy Frankie Laine
Mae Young vs. Bonnie Watson

1/19/68 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory

1/19/68 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine
Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham vs. Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin
Lester Welch & Sherri Lee vs. Tarzan Tyler & Mae Young
Jacques Rougeau vs. The Viking

1/22/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Valentine no contest with Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Serrano vs. The Viking
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom

1/22/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

1/23/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich double countout with Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa
Eddie Graham beat George Harris by DQ
Sam Steamboat beat Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Tito Romero draw The Viking(20:00)

1/23/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Red Demons vs. Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
Yoshi Suzuki vs. Don Serrano

1/24/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Johnny Valentine vs. Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Demons vs. Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook vs. Mighty Atom

1/24/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser via pinfall
Sam Steamboat draw The Viking

1/25/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/25/68 Nassau, Bahamas @ Stadium
Joe Scarpa vs. Johnny Valentine
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Bruiser

1/25/68 Tallahassee, FL @ Coliseum
The Demons vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
The Viking vs. Sam Steamboat
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom

1/26/68 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory

1/26/68 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel draw Johnny Valentine
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin

1/27/68 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Valentine vs. Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Red Demons vs. Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mighty Atom vs. Lord Littlebrook

1/29/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Valentine draw Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente vs. The Red Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Duke Keomuka
Little Bruiser vs. Lord Littlebrook

1/29/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario
Sam Steamboat vs. Yoshi Suzuki
The Viking vs. Tito Romero
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom

1/30/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham, Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa beat Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich & George Harris in a lumberjack match
Sam Steamboat beat Yoshi Suzuki
Lester Welch beat The Viking by DQ
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom

1/30/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Red Demons vs. Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Tito Romero
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Bruiser

1/31/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Johnny Valentine beat Don Curtis(40:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki beat Red Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match & unmasked one of them
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser(16:00) via pinfall

1/31/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom(17:00) via pinfall
Joe Scarpa beat The Viking in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/1/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/1/68 Jacksonville, FL
Joe Scarpa beat Johnny Valentine

2/2/68 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory

2/2/68 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Yoshi Suzuki
Little Bruiser vs. Lord Littlebrook
Sherri Lee vs. Mae Young

2/5/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Valentine vs. Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Demarco & Lorenzo Parente vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Yoshi Suzuki
Don Curtis vs. The Viking
Sherri Lee vs. Mae Young

2/5/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Tito Romero vs. Duke Keomuka
Koa Tiki vs. Garzo Lazano
Jacques Rougeau vs. Juan Garcia

2/6/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ, no time limit match to win NWA Florida Title
Eddie Graham & Lester Welch beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Tag Title
Joe Scarpa beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki beat Garzo Lazano & Juan Garcia
Sherri Lee beat Mae Young

2/6/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Yoshi Suzuki
The Viking vs. Tito Romero
Don Serrano vs. John Sullivan

2/7/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Seiji Sakaguchi & Yoshi Suzuki vs. Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente vs. Garzo Lazano & Juan Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Tito Romero

2/7/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel draw Johnny Valentine(45:00)
Eddie Graham & Lester Welch beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Joe Scarpa beat The Viking
Don Serrano beat Bobby Whitlock

2/8/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Johnny Valentine vs. Bobby Whitlock

2/8/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Joe Scarpa vs. Johnny Valentine
Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente vs. Duke Keomuka & Seiji Sakaguchi
Juan Garcia vs. Tito Romero

2/9/68 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory

2/9/68 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Eddie Graham vs. Johnny Valentine
Don Curtis vs. The Viking
Lester Welch vs. Garzo Lazano

2/10/68 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka & Yoshi Suzuki vs. Joe Scarpa & Lester Welch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson vs. Sherri Lee

2/12/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Johnny Valentine by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente vs. The Comancheros in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa vs. The Viking
Koa Tiki vs. Yoshi Suzuki

2/12/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat
Duke Keomuka vs. Don Serrano
Tito Romero vs. Jose Morrell
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil

2/13/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Joe Scarpa by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel to win NWA Florida Title
The Infernos beat Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente to win World Tag Title
Missouri Mauler draw Jose Lothario(45:00)
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich no contest with Eddie Graham & Lester Welch

2/13/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki vs. The Comancheros
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Tito Romero vs. The Viking

2/14/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Viking vs. Tito Romero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Koa Tiki

2/15/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/15/68 Jacksonville, FL
Johnny Valentine beat Joe Scarpa

2/16/68 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory

2/16/68 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Eddie Graham
Paul Demarco & Lorenzo Parente vs. Yoshi Suzuki & Seiji Sakaguchi
Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar
Duke Keomuka vs. Don Serrano

2/16/68 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Johnny Valentine beat Joe Scarpa
Ray Gunkel beat Jose Morrell
Lester Welch beat Hans Schmidt
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson

2/18/68 Freeport, Bahamas @ Tropicana Sports Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Johnny Valentine
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Sam Steamboat & Joe Scarpa
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil

2/19/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Valentine beat Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Yoshi Suzuki
Lester Welch vs. Jose Morella
Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/19/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jose Lothario, Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in an elimination match
Koa Tiki vs. The Viking
Blue Demon #2 vs. Tito Romero
Blue Demon #1 vs. Don Serrano

2/20/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine beat Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wahoo McDaniel beat George Harris in a no time limit match
Eddie Graham & Lester Welch beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Tag Title
Joe Scarpa beat The Viking by DQ
The Viking(sub for Stan Vachon) & Butcher Vachon beat Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Dewey Robertson

2/20/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki vs. The Blue Demons
Duke Keomuka vs. Don Serrano
Tito Romero vs. Yoshi Suzuki

2/21/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa vs. Yoshi Suzuki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Lorenzo Parente

2/22/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/22/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Butcher Vachon & Duke Keomuka beat Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
The Blue Demons(Al Greene & Frank Martinez) beat Tito Romero & Don Serrano in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Viking beat Dewey Robertson(18:00) via pinfall

2/23/68 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory

2/23/68 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Valentine vs. Joe Scarpa

2/24/68 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Joe Scarpa vs. Johnny Valentine

2/24/68 Ocala, FL @ Southern Livestock Pavilion
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario
Duke Keomuka & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
The Viking vs. Red Bastien

2/26/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Valentine vs. Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronko Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Butcher Vachon vs. Tito Romero
Red Bastien vs. The Viking

2/26/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

2/27/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham, Wahoo McDaniel & Lester Welch beat Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich & George Harris by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastien beat Johnny Valentine(18:00)
Butcher Vachon & The Viking draw Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa(30:00)
Lee Fields beat Yoshi Suzuki(13:20)
Bobby Fields beat Jose Morella

2/27/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Blue Demons vs. Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Paul DeMarco
Tito Romero vs. Duke Keomuka

2/28/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Joe Scarpa, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Butcher Vachon vs. Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Viking vs. Don Serrano

3/1/68 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory

3/1/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Blue Demons vs. Tito Romero & Koa Tiki
Butcher Vachon vs. Paul DeMarco
Red Bastien vs. Yoshi Suzuki

3/2/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/3/68 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Red Bastien vs. Butcher Vachon & The Viking
Tito Romero vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Mae Young vs. Ann Jeanette

3/4/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine beat Koa Tiki
The Blue Demons vs. Joe Scarpa & Red Bastien in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Viking vs. Tito Romero

3/4/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

3/5/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham, Wahoo McDaniel & Lester Welch beat Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich & George Harris in a Texas tornado, cage match
Johnny Valentine beat Joe Scarpa by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastien beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Bobby Fields & Lee Fields beat Butcher Vachon & The Viking by DQ
Jose Lothario beat Duke Keomuka

3/5/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki vs. The Blue Demons in a match with 2 referees
Yoshi Suzuki vs. Don Serrano
Tito Romero vs. Jose Morella

3/6/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki vs. Butcher Vachon & The Viking in a 2 of 3 falls match
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Bronco Kelly
John L. Sullivan vs. Don Serrano

3/6/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Aldo Bogni to win Trophy elimination tournament
Jose Lothario draw Red Bastien
Buddy Fuller beat Bronko Lubich

3/6/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Joe Scarpa & Lester Welch beat The Blue Demons by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mae Young & Bonnie Watson beat Jody Bass & Sherri Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Romero beat Jose Marella(11:00)

3/7/68 Jacksonville, FL
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine

3/8/68 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory

3/8/68 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Red Bastien & Joe Scarpa vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Johnny Valentine vs. Jose Lothario
Butcher Vachon vs. Yoshi Suzuki
The Viking vs. John L Sullivan

3/9/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Great Malenko vs. Greg Peterson
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Aldo Bogni
Eduardo Perez vs. Koa Tiki

3/9/68 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario vs. Butcher Vachon & The Viking in a 2 of 3 falls match
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Tito Romero

3/11/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Valentine beat Lou Thesz in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastien & Joe Scarpa beat Butcher Vachon & The Viking in a 2 of 3 falls match
Seiji Sakaguchi beat John L. Sullivan
Jose Lothario beat Yoshi Suzuki

3/11/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat George Harris(8:00) in a steel cage match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Eddie Graham & Lester Welch
Koa Tiki beat Blue Demon #2 by DQ
Blue Demon #1 draw Tito Romero

3/12/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine beat Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Thesz & Eddie Graham beat Butcher Vachon & The Viking
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki
Red Bastien beat Duke Keomuka
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Tito Romero

3/12/68 Ocala, FL @ Southern Livestock Pavilion
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Jose Lothario & Don Curtis
Koa Tiki vs. Yoshi Suzuki
The Viking vs. Tito Romero

3/12/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario vs. The Blue Demons
Lester Welch vs. Yoshi Suzuki
Penny Brooks & Sherri Lee vs. Mae Young & Bonnie Watson

3/13/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Joe Scarpa, Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich & George Harris in a no time limit, elimination match
Butcher Vachon vs. Joe Bevins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Yoshi Suzuki vs. The Viking

3/13/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Lou Thesz vs. Johnny Valentine

3/14/68 Jacksonville, FL
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine

3/15/68 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory

3/15/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Lou Thesz beat Johnny Valentine
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Eddie Graham & Lester Welch
Sam Steamboat beat The Viking
Jose Lothario beat Butcher Vachon by DQ

3/16/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Great Malenko vs Greg Peterson
Wahoo McDaniel vs Aldo Bogni
Eduardo Perez vs Koa Tiki

3/16/68 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Blue Demons vs. Joe Scarpa & Red Bastien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Koa Tiki vs. Mr. Suzuki

3/18/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Valentine vs. Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa & Red Bastien vs. Butcher Vachon & The Viking in a 2 of 3 falls match
Blue Demon #1 vs. Ronnie Hill
Blue Demon #2 vs. Tito Romero

3/18/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham, Lester Welch & Wahoo McDaniel beat Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Koa Tiki beat Yoshi Suzuki
Duke Keomuka beat Jack Wentworth(sub for Don Serrano) via pinfall
Sherri Lee beat Mae Young

3/19/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Joe Scarpa beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Eddie Graham beat George Harris by forfeit
Red Bastien beat Don Curtis
Butcher Vachon & The Viking beat Ronnie Hill & Koa Tiki 

3/19/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Blue Demons vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario
Tito Romero vs. Duke Keomuka
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Coach John Heath

3/20/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
George Harris vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a no time limit match
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Butcher Vachon vs. Tito Romero

3/20/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki beat The Blue Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario vs. The Viking
Coach John Heath(sub for Ronnie Hill) double countout with Seiji Sakaguchi(19:00)

3/22/68 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory

3/22/68 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a Texas rules match
Aldo Bogni, George Harris & Bronko Lubich vs. Don Curtis, Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario
Ronnie Hill vs. Duke Keomuka
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Sundown Kid

3/23/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/23/68 Jacksonville, FL
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine

3/25/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine in an Indian strap match
Joe Scarpa & Red Bastien beat The Blue Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Romero beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Mae Young(sub for Cora Combs) beat Ann Jeanette

3/25/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Lester Welch beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario beat Duke Keomuka
Butcher Vachon & The Viking beat Bobby Fields & Lee Fields
Koa Tiki beat Bronco Kelly

3/26/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine beat Eddie Graham via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat(9:00)
Red Bastien beat Bob Kelly(2:00)
Butcher Vachon & The Viking beat Bobby Fields & Lee Fields
Joe Scarpa beat Seiji Sakaguchi(14:00)
Sherri Lee beat Ann Jeanette(13:00)

3/26/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Blue Demons vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario in a Texas death match with 2 referees
Duke Keomuka vs. Koa Tiki
Cora Combs vs. Bonnie Watson

3/27/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Red Bastien & Koa Tiki beat The Blue Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Yoshi Suzuki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Seiji Sakaguchi draw Tito Romero(30:00)

3/27/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine vs. Jose Lothario
George Harris vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Cora Combs vs. Bonnie Watson

3/27/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Joe Scarpa & Lester Welch beat Butcher Vachon & The Viking in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Penny Brooks(15:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith beat Duke Keomuka by DQ

3/29/68 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Johnny Valentine vs. Joe Scarpa
Red Bastien vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Yoshi Suzuki vs. Tito Romero

3/29/68 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory

3/30/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
78th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
4/1/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. George Harris
Red Bastien & Joe Scarpa vs. Butcher Vachon & The Viking in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Beaver vs. Little Joe Russell
Blue Demon #1 vs. Tito Romero

4/1/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Lester Welch beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match to win Southern Tag Title
Johnny Valentine beat Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy Bradley beat Frenchy Lamont
Koa Tiki draw Blue Demon #2

4/2/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Red Bastien(sub for Eddie Graham), Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch beat Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich & George Harris
Red Bastien beat Johnny Valentine
Note: after the match, Valentine attacked Eddie Graham, preventing him from competing in the six man tag team main event
Butcher Vachon beat Joe Scarpa by countout
Little Beaver beat Frenchy Lamont
The Viking beat Koa Tiki

4/2/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Blue Demons vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario in a handcuff match
Cowboy Bradley vs. Joey Russell
Tito Romero vs. Rick Miller

4/3/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich & George Harris vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Joe Scarpa & Red Bastien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frenchy Lamont vs. Cowboy Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Romero vs. The Viking

4/3/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario vs. Johnny Valentine
The Blue Demons beat Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki
Little Beaver vs. Frenchy Lamont
Butcher Vachon vs. Rick Miller

4/5/68 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory

4/5/68 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris vs. Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki
Little Beaver vs. Little Joe Russell
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Rick Miller

4/5/68 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a match with Joe Scarpa as special referee
The Blue Demons vs. Red Bastien & Joe Scarpa
Lester Welch vs. Yoshi Suzuki
Penny Brooks vs. Sherri Lee

4/6/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/6/68 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs. Johnny Valentine

4/8/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Butcher Vachon
Little Joe Russell vs. Frenchy Lamont
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Rick Miller

4/8/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Koa Tiki & Sam Steamboat beat The Blue Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastien beat Johnny Valentine
Sherri Lee(sub for Penny Brooks) & Little Beaver beat Mae Young & Cowboy Bradley
Tito Romero beat The Viking by DQ

4/9/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine vs. Eddie Graham in a Texas death match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario
Red Bastien vs. The Viking
Joe Scarpa vs. Butcher Vachon
Sam Steamboat vs. George Harris
Note: The show was postponed by Cowboy Luttrall due to the death of Dr. Martin Luther King

4/9/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Blue Demons vs. Koa Tiki & Tito Romero
Frenchy Lamont vs. Joey Russell
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Rick Miller
Note: The show was postponed by Cowboy Luttrall due to the death of Dr. Martin Luther King

4/10/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Red Bastien & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Beaver vs. Frenchy Lamont in a 2 of 3 falls match
Butcher Vachon vs. Tito Romero

4/10/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Joe Scarpa beat Johnny Valentine on a 3rd fall by DQ
Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki beat The Blue Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy Bradley beat Little Joey Russell in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/12/68 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory

4/12/68 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel in an Indian strap match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Red Bastien & Joe Scarpa
Tito Romero vs. The Viking
Don Curtis vs. Greg Peterson
Little Beaver vs. Frenchy Lamont

4/13/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/15/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium

4/15/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Red Bastien beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Blue Demons beat Koa Tiki & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat Rick Miller
Little Joey Russell beat Frenchy Lamont

4/16/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls, lights out, Texas death match
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastien beat The Viking(2:00)
Joe Scarpa no contest with Butcher Vachon when the ring broke
George Harris double countout with Sam Steamboat
Little Joey Russell beat Frenchy Lamont

4/16/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Blue Demons vs. Koa Tiki & Tito Romero
Greg Peterson vs. Rick Miller
Bobbie Peterson vs. Mae Young

4/17/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tag Team Tournament featuring Jose Lothario & Don Curtis, The Blue Demons and Seiji Sakaguchi & ??

4/17/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Red Bastien & Eddie Graham beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa beat Johnny Valentine
Little Joey Russell beat Frenchy Lamont
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Greg Peterson beat John Heath

4/17/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki beat Butcher Vachon & The Viking in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Rick Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee draw Mae Young

4/18/68 Winter Haven, FL
Jose Lothario vs. Johnny Valentine

4/19/68 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory

4/19/68 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki
Eddie Graham vs. George Harris
Lester Welch vs. The Viking
Tito Romero vs. Butcher Vachon

4/19/68 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Red Bastien beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa beat The Blue Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat Carlos Cruz
Buddy Fuller beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Little Joey Russell beat Frenchy Lamont

4/20/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/22/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham & Joe Scarpa vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Butcher Vachon
Lester Welch vs. The Viking
Chuck Adcock vs. Koa Tiki

4/22/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Red Bastien in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Blue Demons beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Tito Romero beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Greg Peterson beat Carlos Cruz(sub for Coach John Heath)

4/23/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine beat Eddie Graham to win Brass Knuckles Title
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich to win Southern Tag Title
Red Bastien beat Seiji Sakaguchi(5:00)
Wahoo McDaniel beat George Harris
Lester Welch beat Butcher Vachon by DQ

4/23/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Blue Demons vs. Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki
Greg Peterson vs. The Viking
Tito Romero vs. Carlos Cruz

4/24/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Blue Demons vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Chuck Adcock in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee vs. Mae Young

4/24/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Johnny Valentine draw Joe Scarpa when each referee(Red Bastien & Butcher Vachon) declared a different winner
Greg Peterson beat Carlos Cruz
Red Bastien beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch beat Butcher Vachon & The Viking in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/24/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Coach John Heath vs. Tito Romero
Bonnie Watson vs. Penny Brooks

4/25/68 Jacksonville, FL
Red Bastien vs. Johnny Valentine

4/26/68 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory

4/27/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/27/68 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Ball Park
The Blue Demons vs. Don Curtis & Wahoo McDaniel
Eduardo Perez vs. Bobby Whitlock
Ann Jeanette vs. Susan Slade

4/29/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. George Harris in a steel cage match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Lester Welch & Buddy Fuller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Butcher Vachon vs. Joe Scarpa
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Koa Tiki

4/29/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Red Bastien vs. Johnny Valentine in a match with Jose Lothario as special referee
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat vs. The Blue Demons
Tito Romero vs. Greg Peterson
Bonnie Watson vs. Venus LaRue
Note: Wrestling cancelled indefinitely due to rioting in the building during the matches

4/30/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Red Bastien beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Florida Title
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa(45:00)
Eddie Graham & Lester Welch beat The Blue Demons by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Tito Romero draw Harry Smith

4/30/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki vs. The Viking & Butcher Vachon
Sherri Lee & Venus Larue vs. Mae Young & Bonnie Watson
Greg Peterson vs. Carlos Cruz

5/1/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Blue Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Seiji Sakaguchi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Romero vs. Carlos Cruz

5/1/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Joe Scarpa in a 3 of 5 falls match
Eddie Graham & Buddy Fuller beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastien beat George Harris
Greg Peterson beat Koa Tiki

5/1/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Coach John Heath beat Charlie Laye in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat Butcher Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mae Young won a 5-woman battle royal
Sherri Lee draw Bonnie Watson(20:00)
Penny Brooks beat Venus LaRue by DQ

5/2/68 Jacksonville, FL
Butcher Vachon & Johnny Valentine beat Red Bastien & Joe Scarpa

5/3/68 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory

5/4/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/4/68 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Red Bastien vs. Johnny Valentine
The Blue Demons vs. Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa
Butcher Vachon vs. Sam Steamboat
Les Welch vs. Koa Tiki
Sherri Lee vs. Venus LaRue

5/4/68 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Ball Park
Eduardo Perez & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Bobby Whitlock & Tito Romero
Mae Young vs. Bonnie Watson
Cobra Kid vs. Jerry Hyde

5/6/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Red Bastien beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Great Malenko vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Sam Steamboat vs. Seiji Sakaguchi

5/7/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine beat Butcher Vachon
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa beat The Blue Demons
Red Bastien beat Great Malenko by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Pulpo Martin
Eduardo Perez beat Bob Griffin
Sherri Lee beat Venus LaRue

5/7/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Tito Romero
Greg Peterson vs. Roberto Gonzalez

5/8/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Blue Demons in a Texas death match
Bob Griffin vs. Carlos Cruz in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee vs. Venus LaRue

5/8/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko & Johnny Valentine vs. Red Bastien & Joe Scarpa
Buddy Fuller vs. Butcher Vachon
Pulpo Martin vs. Greg Peterson
Eduardo Perez vs. Tito Romero

5/8/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
Roberto Gonzalez beat Ronnie Paul in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/9/68 Jacksonville, FL
Red Bastien beat Johnny Valentine

5/10/68 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Red Bastien & Jose Lothario vs Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Eduardo Perez vs Tito Romero
John Heath vs Pulpo Martin

5/11/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/11/68 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Ball Park
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Bobby Fields & Bronco Kelly
George Harris vs. Rip Tyler
Kenny Mack vs. Tito Romero

5/13/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko & Johnny Valentine beat Red Bastien & Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Butcher Vachon
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario
Koa Tiki vs. Eduardo Perez

5/14/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski draw Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko beat Red Bastien in a no DQ match
The Blue Demons beat Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa in a Texas tornado match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Butcher Vachon by DQ
Lester Welch draw Eduardo Perez

5/14/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat, Koa Tiki & Greg Peterson vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Tito Romero vs. Roberto Gonzalez
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Pulpo Martin

5/15/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Blue Demons vs. Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Butcher Vachon vs. Pulpo Marin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Romero vs. Roberto Gonzales

5/16/68 Jacksonville, FL
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko & Johnny Valentine

5/16/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sam Steamboat beat Blue Demon #2
Greg Peterson beat Carlos Cruz(21:00)
Koa Tiki beat Roberto Gonzalez with an abdominal stretch
Pulpo Marin beat Blue Demon #1 by DQ
Seiji Sakaguchi won a 9-man battle royal

5/17/68 Winter Haven, FL
Jose Lothario vs. Johnny Valentine

5/18/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Great Malenko vs. Greg Peterson
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Aldo Bogni
Eduardo Perez vs. Koa Tiki

5/20/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko & Johnny Valentine by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roberto Gonzalez
Sam Steamboat vs. Eduardo Perez
Koa Tiki vs. Tito Romero

5/20/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Eddie Graham
Red Bastien beat Butcher Vachon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Blue Demons vs. Lester Welch & Buddy Fuller
Pulpo Marin vs. Greg Peterson
Note: Wrestling resumed after an absence

5/21/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine & Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham & Red Bastien
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa beat The Blue Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez beat Koa Tiki
Sam Steamboat beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Bonnie Watson beat Sherri Lee

5/21/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Butcher Vachon
Penny Brooks vs. Mae Young
Tito Romero vs. Roberto Gonzalez
Greg Peterson vs. Bob Griffin

5/22/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Blue Demons vs. Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Roberto Gonzales vs. Koa Tiki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pulpo Marin vs. Tito Romero

5/22/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee & Greg Peterson beat Eduardo Perez & Mae Young(22:00)
Red Bastien beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Butcher Vachon beat Sam Steamboat

5/23/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Red Bastien & Eddie Graham vs. Great Malenko & Johnny Valentine

5/23/68 Jacksonville, FL
Great Malenko & Johnny Valentine beat Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa

5/24/68 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Red Bastien
Great Malenko vs. Joe Scarpa
The Blue Demons vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Buddy Fuller vs. Roberto Gonzales
Greg Peterson vs. Tito Romero

5/27/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Blue Demons vs. Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Eduardo Perez
Koa Tiki vs. Bob Griffin

5/27/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Red Bastien beat Butcher Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Roberto Gonzalez(10:00)
Sherri Lee beat Mae Young(8:00)

5/28/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Red Bastien beat Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine beat Jose Lothario by DQ
Lester welch & Joe Scarpa beat The Blue Demons
Eduardo Perez beat Sam Steamboat
Tarzan Tyler beat Bob Griffin

5/28/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Butcher Vachon in a no DQ match
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Tito Romero vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Roberto Gonzalez vs. Koa Tiki

5/29/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Butcher Vachon vs. Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez vs. Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Koa Tiki vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson

5/29/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Red Bastien vs. Johnny Valentine
Jose Lothario vs. Great Malenko
The Blue Demons vs. Buddy Fuller & Wahoo McDaniel
Roberto Gonzales vs. Greg Peterson

5/30/68 Jacksonville, FL
Great Malenko & Johnny Valentine vs. Joe Scarpa & ??

5/30/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Blue Demons beat Tito Romero(sub for Greg Peterson) & Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Romero beat Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
Coach John Heath beat Bob Griffin(16:00) via pinfall

6/1/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Joe Scarpa vs. Johnny Valentine
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Butcher Vachon
Jose Lothario vs. Frank Martinez
Sam Steamboat vs. Roberto Gonzalez

6/3/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham, Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario vs. The Blue Demons & Johnny Valentine in an elimination match
Duke Keomuka vs. Sam Steamboat
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Bob Griffin vs. Koa Tiki

6/3/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Great Malenko in an Indian strap match
Red Bastien & Greg Peterson vs. Butcher Vachon & Eduardo Perez
Koa Tiki vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Miguel Perez vs. Roberto Gonzalez

6/4/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine beat Jose Lothario
Red Bastien draw Great Malenko(60:00)
Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat beat The Blue Demons by DQ
Joe Scarpa draw Eduardo Perez(30:00)
Miguel Perez beat Roberto Gonzalez

6/4/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Butcher Vachon in an Indian strap match
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Koa Tiki
Greg Peterson vs. Tito Romero

6/5/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sam Steamboat & Joe Scarpa vs. Butcher Vachon & Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Tito Romero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roberto Gonzales vs. Miguel Perez

6/6/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/8/68 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Jose Lothario vs. Johnny Valentine
Joe Scarpa vs. Great Malenko
Red Bastien vs. Butcher Vachon
Sam Steamboat vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Les Welch vs. Eduardo Perez

6/10/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham beat Johnny Valentine to win Brass Knuckles Title
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa vs. The Blue Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Sam Steamboat
Bob Griffin vs. Ali Wehba

6/10/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Great Malenko in an Indian strap match
Red Bastien & Greg Peterson vs. Eduardo Perez & Butcher Vachon
Miguel Perez vs. Garza Lazano
Tito Romero vs. Tim Geohagen

6/11/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Red Bastien beat Great Malenko by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match to win held up NWA Florida Title
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine in an Indian strap match
Butcher Vachon & Eduardo Perez beat Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa(18:00)
Ali Wehba beat Tito Romero
Miguel Perez beat Bob Griffin

6/11/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki vs. The Blue Demons
Greg Peterson vs. Garza Lazano
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Coach John Heath

6/12/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa vs. Butcher Vachon & Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Romero vs. Garza Lazano
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Bob Griffin

6/12/68 Miami, FL @ Convention Center
Great Malenko & Johnny Valentine beat Red Bastien & Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki beat The Blue Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Miguel Perez beat Ronnie Paul
Greg Peterson beat Ali Wehba

6/13/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/13/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Red Bastien beat Johnny Valentine by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Blue Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Miguel Perez beat Greg Peterson(19:00)

6/17/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium

6/17/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

6/18/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario beat Butcher Vachon & Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko beat Wahoo McDaniel in a Russian chain match
Red Bastien beat Johnny Valentine(18:00)
Sputnik Monroe beat Ali Wehba(12:00)
Miguel Perez beat Garzo Lazano(9:25)

6/18/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat, Koa Tiki, Don Serrano & Tito Romero vs. Seiji Sakaguchi, Duke Keomuka & The Blue Demons in an elimination match
Sherri Lee vs. Mae Young

6/19/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa vs. Butcher Vachon & Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Romero vs. Ali Wehba in a 2 of 3 falls match
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Koa Tiki

6/19/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Red Bastien beat Johnny Valentine in a no time limit match
Great Malenko beat Wahoo McDaniel
Miguel Perez beat Greg Peterson(sub for Duke Keomuka)
Sputnik Monroe & Sam Steamboat beat The Blue Demons 

6/20/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/21/68 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Jose Lothario by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham(sub for Wahoo McDaniel)
Tito Romero & Red Bastien beat Butcher Vachon & Sputnik Monroe

6/24/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Valentine, Duke Keomuka & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Eddie Graham, Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Blue Demon #1
Blue Demon #2 vs. Sputnik Monroe
Koa Tiki vs. Ali Wehba

6/24/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Red Bastien & Lester Welch vs. Butcher Vachon & Eduardo Perez
Miguel Perez vs. Don Serrano
Garza Lazano vs. Tito Romero

6/25/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Great Malenko & Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa beat Butcher Vachon(11:00) in a Texas death match
Red Bastien beat Eduardo Perez(16:00)
Jose Lothario beat Ali Wehba(13:00)
Sputnik Monroe beat Seiji Sakaguchi(12:00)
Sherri Lee beat Penny Brooks(11:00)

6/25/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Blue Demons vs. Sam Steamboat & Tito Romero
Miguel Perez vs. Garza Lazano
Koa Tiki vs. Coach John Heath

6/26/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Eduardo Perez vs. Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ali Wehba vs. Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Miguel Perez
Don Serrano vs. Tito Romero

6/26/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Red Bastien no contest with Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario, Wahoo McDaniel & Sputnik Monroe beat The Blue Demons & Great Malenko
Sam Steamboat beat Bob Griffin
John Heath beat Garza Lazano

6/27/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/27/68 Jacksonville, FL
Johnny Valentine beat Red Bastien to win NWA Florida Title

6/27/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Ronnie Paul(sub for Koa Tiki)
Jose Lothario beat Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Paul(sub for Miguel Perez) beat Garza Lazano(18:00)
Coach John Heath draw Tito Romero

6/28/68 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a Texas death match
Jose Lothario vs. Johnny Valentine
Red Bastien vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Sputnik Monroe vs. Ali Wehba
Eduardo Perez vs. Tito Romero



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
79th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
7/1/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium

7/1/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Lester Welch beat Great Malenko & Eduardo Perez in a Russian death match
Eddie Graham beat Duke Keomuka
Joe Scarpa beat Ali Wehba
Louie Tillet beat Tito Romero
John Heath beat Don Serrano(sub for Koa Tiki)

7/2/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa draw Great Malenko & Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastien draw Louie Tillet(30:00)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ali Wehba by DQ
Sputnik Monroe beat Blue Demon #1
Lester Welch beat Blue Demon #2
Sam Steamboat draw Jim Dalton

7/2/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Miguel Perez & Tito Romero vs. Duke Keomuka & Eduardo Perez
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Koa Tiki
Don Serrano vs. Coach John Heath

7/3/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Johnny Valentine & Great Malenko vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet vs. Don Serrano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe vs. Garza Lazano

7/3/68 Miami, FL @ Convention Center
Red Bastien vs. Eduardo Perez
Battle royal featuring The Blue Demons, Jim Dalton, Duke Keomuka, Miguel Perez, Tito Romero, Seiji Sakaguchi, Joe Scarpa, Sam Steamboat and Ali Wehba
Plus 3 other matches

7/4/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/4/68 Jacksonville, FL
Eddie Graham vs. Great Malenko
Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Joe Scarpa & Red Bastien vs. The Blue Demons
Sputnik Monroe vs. Louie Tillet
Sam Steamboat vs. Jim Dalton

7/4/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Tito Romero
Jose Lothario & Miguel Perez beat Eduardo Perez & Duke Keomuka(sub for Ali Wehba) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath vs. Koa Tiki

7/8/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium

7/8/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham vs Great Malenko
Sputnik Monroe & Joe Scarpa vs The Blue Demons
Wahoo McDaniel vs Seiji Sakaguchi
John Heath vs Tito Romero

7/9/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lou Thesz & Art Thomas beat Great Malenko & Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match with Red Bastien(sub for Sputnik Monroe) as special referee
Red Bastien & Eddie Graham(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) beat Eduardo Perez & Louie Tillet
Sam Steamboat beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Lester Welch beat Jim Dalton
Duke Keomuka beat Koa Tiki

7/9/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Blue Demons vs. Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa
Tito Romero vs. Ali Wehba
Miguel Perez vs. Bob Griffin

7/10/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Johnny Valentine vs. Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat vs. The Blue Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet vs. Tito Romero

7/11/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/11/68 Jacksonville, FL
Johnny Valentine beat Lou Thesz in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko beat Wahoo McDaniel
Red Bastien & Sputnik Monroe beat Ali Wehba & Louie Tillet
Joe Scarpa beat Blue Demon #1
Sam Steamboat beat Blue Demon #2

7/11/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Miguel Perez beat Eduardo Perez & Duke Keomuka in a 3 of 5 falls, no DQ match
Tito Romero beat Seiji Sakaguchi(sub for Jim Dalton) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath draw Koa Tiki(sub for Seiji Sakaguchi)

7/15/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Valentine vs. Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastien vs. Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa & Lester Welch vs. Duke Keomuka & Seiji Sakaguchi
Blue Demon #1 vs. Tito Romero

7/15/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Eddie Graham vs. Eduardo Perez
Sam Steamboat & Sputnik Monroe vs. Jim Dalton & Ali Wehba
Miguel Perez vs. Blue Demon #2

7/16/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sailor Art Thomas, Sputnik Monroe & Red Bastien beat Johnny Valentine, Great Malenko & Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Sam Steamboat beat Bob Griffin(11:00)
Ali Wehba beat Lester Welch(10:13)
Miguel Perez beat Jim Dalton(12:00)

7/16/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa vs. The Blue Demons in a match with Pat O’Hara as special referee
Tito Romero vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Koa Tiki vs. Don Serrano

7/17/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Johnny Valentine vs. Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet vs. Bob Griffin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Blue Demon #1 vs. Koa Tiki

7/17/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Red Bastien & Sputnik Monroe vs. Great Malenko & Eduardo Perez
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Blue Demon #1
Sam Steamboat vs. Tito Romero
Jose Lothario vs. Jim Dalton
Miguel Perez vs. Ali Wehba

7/18/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/18/68 Jacksonville, FL
Johnny Valentine beat Red Bastien
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham
Lester Welch, Wahoo McDaniel & Joe Scarpa beat Ali Wehba, Louie Tillet & Eduardo Perez
Sam Steamboat beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Jim Dalton beat Koa Tiki

7/19/68 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a brass knuckles match
Johnny Valentine vs. Jose Lothario
Eduardo Perez & Louie Tillet vs. Sam Steamboat & Joe Scarpa
Lester Welch vs. Blue Demon #1
Red Bastien vs. Blue Demon #2

7/22/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Wahoo McDaniel beat Great Malenko & Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls, Russian death match
Sam Steamboat beat Louie Tillet
Sputnik Monroe beat Blue Demon #2
Ali Wehba draw Miguel Perez

7/22/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Lou Thesz

7/23/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Red Bastien by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario no contest with Johnny Valentine & Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Thesz beat Ali Wehba
Sputnik Monroe draw Louie Tillet
Tank Morgan beat Koa Tiki

7/23/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Blue Demons vs. Tito Romero & Miguel Perez
Eduardo Perez vs. Don Serrano
Sam Steamboat vs. Jim Dalton

7/24/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Johnny Valentine & Eduardo Perez vs. Lou Thesz & Red Bastien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe vs. Ali Wehba in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Tank Morgan

7/24/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario beat The Blue Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat Jim Dalton via pinfall
Susan Slade & Miguel Torres beat Mae Young & Jack Rico

7/25/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/25/68 Jacksonville, FL
Johnny Valentine beat NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko by reverse decision
Red Bastien & Sputnik Monroe beat Ali Wehba & Eduardo Perez
Lou Thesz beat Tank Morgan
Louis Tillet beat Sam Steamboat

7/27/68 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Red Bastien vs. Johnny Valentine
The Blue Demons vs. Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa
Tank Morgan vs. Lou Thesz
Susan Slade vs. Mae Young

7/29/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
 
7/29/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Eddie Graham in a brass knuckles match
Eduardo Perez & Louie Tillet vs. Sputnik Monroe & Sam Steamboat
Miguel Perez vs. Jack Rico
Alex Medina vs. Rick Miller
Susan Slade vs. Mae Young

7/30/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Jose Lothario
Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko to win Brass Knuckles Title
Johnny Valentine beat Red Bastien
Louie Tillet & Eduardo Perez beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Sherri Lee & Sputnik Monroe beat Susan Slade & Tank Morgan
Tom Jones beat Duke Keomuka by DQ

7/30/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Blue Demons vs. Miguel Perez & Tito Romero
Ali Wehba vs. Koa Tiki
Jim Dalton vs. Alex Medina

7/31/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Johnny Valentine vs. Red Bastien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe & Sam Steamboat vs. Eduardo Perez & Ali Wehba in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Romero vs. Tank Morgan

8/1/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/5/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Valentine beat Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastien beat The Blue Demons in a handicap match
Lester Welch & Jose Lothario beat Ali Wehba & Tank Morgan
Tom Jones beat Don Serrano

8/5/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Great Malenko by DQ in a cage match
Louie Tillet & Eduardo Perez beat Miguel Perez & Alex Medina(21:00)
Joe Scarpa beat Jim Dalton(15:00)
John Heath beat Tito Romero(15:00)

8/6/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine & Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Tag Title
Red Bastien & Sputnik Monroe beat Eduardo Perez & Louie Tillet by DQ
Eddie Graham beat Tank Morgan
Sherri Lee & Lester Welch beat Bonnie Watson & Jim Dalton
John Heath beat Don Serrano

8/6/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Blue Demons & Ali Wehba vs. Tito Romero, Miguel Perez & Alex Medina
Jack Rico vs. Koa Tiki
Tom Jones vs. Ronnie Paul

8/7/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Great Malenko vs. Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez & Louie Tillet vs. Red Bastien & Sputnik Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Romero vs. Ali Wehba

8/8/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/9/68 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Joe Scarpa in a Texas death match
Lester Welch & Red Bastien vs. Eduardo Perez & Louie Tillet
Jose Lothario vs. Tank Morgan
Jack Brisco vs. Jim Dalton
Ali Wehba vs. Tom Jones

8/12/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium

8/12/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eduardo Perez & Great Malenko beat Sputnik Monroe & Joe Scarpa by countout in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Lester Welch beat Blue Demon #1
Ali Wehba & Mae Young beat Miguel Perez & Sherri Lee
Blue Demon #2 draw Alex Medina

8/13/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
There was no winner in a 9-man battle royal as the final 2 participants, Jim Dalton & Miguel Perez both tumbled over the top rope. Others in the battle royal were Don Serrano, Tito Romero, Blue Demon #1, Alex Medina, Tom Jones, Jack Rico and Blue Demon #2
Blue Demon #1 beat Tito Romero
Alex Medina beat Jack Rico
Tom Jones beat Blue Demon #2

8/13/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Red Bastien beat Johnny Valentine(30:00) in a handicap match
Note: Bastien was never tagged in
Louie Tillet & Eduardo Perez beat Lester Welch & Sputnik Monroe
Jack Brisco beat Ali Wehba
John Heath draw Koa Tiki

8/14/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Johnny Valentine & Ali Wehba vs. Sputnik Monroe & Red Bastien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Blue Demon #2 vs. Tom Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Romero vs. John Heath

8/14/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko beat Joe Scarpa in a chain match
Miguel Perez & Jose Lothario beat Louie Tillet & Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Brisco beat Blue Demon via pinfall
Koa Tiki beat Jim Dalton
Alex Medina beat Jack Rico

8/15/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/16/68 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Louie Tillet double DQ Sputnik Monroe
Johnny Valentine beat Red Bastien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Brisco beat Ali Wehba
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko

8/19/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Valentine vs. Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Red Bastien vs. Tank Morgan & Duke Keomuka
Great Malenko vs. Joe Scarpa
Eduardo Perez vs. Sputnik Monroe
Louie Tillet vs. Miguel Perez

8/20/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine & Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez & Louie Tillet beat Eddie Graham & Red Bastien by countout
Sputnik Monroe beat Blue Demon #1(12:00)
Jack Brisco beat Blue Demon #2(8:45)
Tom Jones beat Jack Rico(7:00)

8/20/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Miguel Perez vs. Jim Dalton
Ali Wehba & Tank Morgan vs. Alex Medina & Coach John Heath
Duke Keomuka vs. Koa Tiki

8/21/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Red Bastien & Sputnik Monroe vs. Duke Keomuka & Tank Morgan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ali Wehba vs. Tom Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Blue Demons vs. Koa Tiki & Alex Medina

8/21/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Joe Scarpa in a brass knuckles match
Johnny Valentine vs. Jose Lothario
Buddy Fuller & Jack Brisco vs. Louie Tillet & Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Dalton vs. Miguel Perez

8/22/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/26/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Valentine & Great Malenko vs. Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Tank Morgan
Louie Tillet, Eduardo Perez & Jim Dalton vs. Sputnik Monroe, Lester Welch & Red Bastien
Ali Wehba vs. Jack Brisco
Koa Tiki vs. Miguel Perez

8/27/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko in a concentration match
Johnny Valentine beat Jose Lothario
Sputnik Monroe beat Ali Wehba by DQ
Red Bastien beat Eduardo Perez
Jack Brisco beat Alex Medina

8/27/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Miguel Perez vs. Jim Dalton in a lumberjack match
Koa Tiki & Coach John Heath vs. The Blue Demons
Tom Jones vs. Jack Rico

8/28/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tom Jones & Sputnik Monroe vs. The Blue Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Miguel Perez vs. Jim Dalton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Rico vs. Koa Tiki

8/28/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Johnny Valentine vs. Jose Lothario in a boxing match
Joe Scarpa & Jack Brisco vs. Eduardo Perez & Louie Tillet
Red Bastien vs. Great Malenko
Duke Keomuka vs. Ellis Madden
Pierre Gagne vs. Ali Wehba

8/29/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa beat Johnny Valentine & Great Malenko to win Southern Tag Title

8/30/68 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario in a brass knuckles match
Johnny Valentine beat Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastien & Lester Welch beat Duke Keomuka & Ali Wehba
Miguel Perez beat Pierre Gagne

9/2/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham vs. Great Malenko in a brass knuckles match
Johnny Valentine vs. Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez & Louie Tillet vs. Lester Welch & Red Bastien
Tank Morgan vs. Jack Brisco
Tom Jones vs. Jim Dalton

9/3/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine, Great Malenko & Tank Morgan beat Red Bastien, Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario in an elimination match
Eddie Graham beat Louie Tillet
Jack Brisco beat Eduardo Perez by DQ
Sputnik Monroe beat Duke Keomuka
Phil Robley beat Jack Rico

9/3/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ali Wehba & Jim Dalton vs. Koa Tiki & Miguel Perez
Shinya Kojika vs. Tom Jones
Jim Byers vs. Alex Medina

9/4/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tom Jones & Sputnik Monroe vs. Duke Keomuka & Shinya Kojika in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ali Wehba vs. Koa Tiki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Dalton vs. Alex Medina

9/4/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario vs. Great Malenko & Johnny Valentine in a match with Red Bastien as special referee
Jack Brisco beat Eduardo Perez
Buddy Fuller beat Tank Morgan
Louie Tillet beat Miguel Perez
Jim Byers beat Jack Rico

9/5/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/9/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Valentine, Great Malenko, Ali Wehba & Tank Morgan vs. Eddie Graham, Jose Lothario, Joe Scarpa & Red Bastien in an elimination match
Duke Keomuka vs. Jack Brisco
Tom Jones vs. Shinya Kojika
Mae Young vs. Sherri Lee
Jim Byers vs. Pedro Valdez

9/10/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Art Thomas & Eddie Graham beat Johnny Valentine & Great Malenko by countout
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa beat Louie Tillet & Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe & Red Bastien beat Jim Dalton & Tank Morgan
Jack Brisco beat Jim Byers
Tom Jones beat Jack Rico

9/10/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Koa Tiki vs. Ali Wehba
Duke Keomuka & Shinya Kojika vs. Miguel Perez & Pedro Valdez
Sherri Lee vs. Mae Young
Alex Medina vs. Phil Robley

9/11/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tom Jones & Sputnik Monroe vs. Duke Keomuka & Shinya Kojika in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
Mae Young & Jim Dalton vs. Sherri Lee & Koa Tiki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Phil Robley vs. Jack Rico

9/11/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Red Bastien, Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa vs. Great Malenko, Tank Morgan & Johnny Valentine
Jack Brisco vs. Louie Tillet
Eduardo Perez vs. Pedro Valdez
Ali Wehba vs. Miguel Perez
Jim Byers vs. Alex Medina

9/12/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/12/68 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Ball Park
Jose Lothario & Sputnik Monroe vs. The Infernos
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear
Joyce Grable vs. Patti Neilson
Greg Peterson & Chief White Eagle vs. Duke Keomuka & Ali Wehba

9/13/68 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
12-man battle royal featuring Great Malenko, Jose Lothario, Red Bastien, Joe Scarpa, Eduardo Perez, Louie Tiller, Tank Morgan, Lester Welch, Koa Tiki, Ali Wehba, Phil Robley and Pedro Valdez
Sherri Lee vs. Mae Young
Plus 4 other matches

9/16/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Red Bastien vs. Great Malenko in a brass knuckles match
Johnny Valentine vs. Joe Scarpa
Eduardo Perez & Louie Tillet vs. Tom Jones & Sputnik Monroe
Sherri Lee & Darling Dagmar vs. Bette Boucher & Diamond Lil
Ali Wehba vs. Bobby Hart
Jack Brisco vs. Jim Dalton

9/17/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Art Thomas beat Great Malenko in a Russian chain match
Jose Lothario, Sputnik Monroe & Joe Scarpa beat Johnny Valentine, Eduardo Perez & Louie Tillet
Jack Brisco beat Tank Morgan by DQ
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bobby Hart beat Phil Robley

9/17/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Duke Keomuka & Shinya Kojika vs. Miguel Perez & Pedro Valdez
Jim Byers, Jim Dalton & Bette Boucher vs. Koa Tiki, Alex Medina & Princess White Cloud
Tom Jones vs. Jack Rico

9/18/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sputnik Monroe vs. Shinya Kojika in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Jones vs. Duke Keomuka
Bonnie Watson, Jim Byers & Diamond Lil vs. Princess White Cloud, Alex Medina & Darling Dagmar in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/18/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Joe Scarpa in a Russian death match
Johnny Valentine vs. Jose Lothario
Louie Tillet vs. Jack Brisco
Eduardo Perez & Bette Boucher vs. Miguel Perez & Sherri Lee
Pedro Valdez vs. Jim Dalton

9/19/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/22/68 Freeport, Bahamas @ Tropicana Sports Arena
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa vs. Great Malenko & Johnny Valentine
Eduardo Perez vs. Miguel Perez
Jack Brisco vs. Tank Morgan

9/23/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko beat Joe Scarpa in a Russian chain match
Nick Kozak(sub for Red Bastien) beat Johnny Valentine to win NWA Florida Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario, Jack Brisco & Sputnik Monroe beat Louie Tillet, Tank Morgan & Eduardo Perez
Tom Jones beat Phil Robley
Nick Kozak(sub for Bobby Hart) beat Shinya Kojika

9/24/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Infernos beat Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Tag Title
Sputnik Monroe beat Great Malenko
Johnny Valentine beat Bobby Hart
Nick Kozak beat Tank Morgan
Duke Keomuka & Shinya Kojika beat Jack Brisco & Koa Tiki
Sherry Lee beat Betty Boucher

9/24/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Miguel Perez & Pedro Valdez vs. Louie Tillet & Eduardo Perez
Darling Dagmar & Princess White Cloud vs. Diamond Lil & Bonnie Watson
Tom Jones vs. Jim Dalton

9/25/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sputnik Monroe vs. Shinya Kojika in a Texas death match
Bobby Hart vs. Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee vs. Betty Boucher
Tom Jones vs. Jim Dalton

9/25/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Nick Kozak, Miguel Perez, Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario beat Tank Morgan, Eduardo Perez, Great Malenko & Johnny Valentine to win an elimination match
Louie Tillet beat Jack Brisco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar & Princess White Cloud beat Diamond Lil & Bonnie Watson
Alex Medina beat Phil Robley

9/26/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/28/68 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet vs. Joe Scarpa
Johnny Valentine vs. Sputnik Monroe
Nick Kozak vs. Eduardo Perez
Diamond Lil & Bette Boucher vs. Darling Dagmar & Sherri Lee

9/30/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Valentine & Great Malenko vs. Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario in a Southern tornado match
Nick Kozak vs. Tank Morgan
Jack Brisco & Bobby Hart vs. Eduardo Perez & Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Jones vs. Pepe Villa
Sputnik Monroe vs. Jim Dalton



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
80th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
10/1/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Great Malenko beat Sputnik Monroe
Nick Kozak beat Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos draw Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario(45:00)
Jack Brisco beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Tom Jones beat Shinya Kojika

10/1/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Miguel Perez & Pedro Valdez vs. Louie Tillet & Eduardo Perez
Koa Tiki vs. Tank Morgan
Jim Dalton vs. Bobby Hart
Alex Medina vs. Phil Robley

10/2/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Nick Kozak beat Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Brisco & Joe Scarpa beat Shinya Kojika & Great Malenko by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Jones beat Pepe Villa
Bobby Hart draw Tank Morgan

10/3/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/3/68 Jacksonville, FL
Joe Scarpa beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario in a brass knuckles match
Nick Kozak beat Eduardo Perez
Jack Brisco beat Louis Tillet
Bobby Hart & Sputnik Monroe beat Duke Keomuka & Shinya Kojika

10/5/68 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe beat Louie Tillet
Nick Kozak beat Shinya Kojika
Jack Brisco beat Duke Keomuka
Pedro Valdez beat Pancho Villa

10/7/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham, Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario beat Johnny Valentine, Great Malenko & Tank Morgan in a cage match
Nick Kozak beat Eduardo Perez
Tarzan Tyler & Louie Tillet beat Jack Brisco & Sputnik Monroe
Tom Jones beat Alex Medina
Jim Dalton beat Koa Tiki

10/8/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tank Morgan & Eduardo Perez beat Bobby Hart & Koa Tiki
Miguel Perez beat Jim Dalton
Shinya Kojika beat Alex Medina
Pepe Villa beat Ronnie Paul

10/8/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Tag Title
Jack Brisco & Sputnik Monroe(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Great Malenko & Johnny Valentine
Note: Eddie Graham was injured in the dressing room before the match
Nick Kozak beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Note: Nick Kozak was attacked by Johnny Valentine & Great Malenko before the match
Tarzan Tyler beat Pedro Valdez(7:00)
Louie Tillet beat Tom Jones

10/9/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Nick Kozak beat Duke Keomuka
Jim Dalton & Shinya Kojika beat Tom Jones & Pancho Valdez
Jack Brisco beat Pedro Valdez
Nick Kozak won a battle royal

10/9/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko by DQ
Miguel Perez beat Pepe Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler & Louie Tillet beat Bobby Hart & Sputnik Monroe
Joe Scarpa beat Tank Morgan

10/10/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/10/68 Jacksonville, FL
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko by knockout in 4th round of a boxing match
Nick Kozak beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa beat Pepe Villa
Louis Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Brisco & Sputnik Monroe
Eduardo Perez draw Bobby Hart

10/12/68 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Joe Scarpa beat Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
Nick Kozak beat Tank Morgan
Shinya Kojika beat Pedro Valdez
The Gladiator beat Miguel Perez

10/13/68 Freeport, Bahamas @ Tropicana Sports Arena
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa vs. Eduardo Perez & Louie Tillet
Sputnik Monroe vs. Great Malenko
Alex Medina vs. Jim Dalton

10/14/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jose Lothario beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko
Nick Kozak beat Jim Dalton
Sputnik Monroe beat Tank Morgan by DQ
Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Brisco & Miguel Perez
The Gladiator beat Bobby Hart

10/15/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Nick Kozak beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko beat Sputnik Monroe but then lost to Jack Brisco(1:00) in a handicap match
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa double countout with Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
The Gladiator beat Koa Tiki
Miguel Perez beat Jim Dalton

10/15/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Hart & Pedro Valdez vs. Tank Morgan & Eduardo Perez
Tom Jones vs. Shinya Kojika
Alex Medina vs. Randy Roper

10/16/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Nick Kozak beat Shinya Kojika by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tank Morgan & Eduardo Perez beat Tom Jones & Koa Tiki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina beat Pepe Villa
Pedro Valdez beat Jim Dalton

10/16/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko by knockout in 5th round of a boxing match
Tarzan Tyler & Louie Tillet beat Jack Brisco & Sputnik Monroe
The Gladiator beat Bobby Hart
Miguel Perez beat Randy Roper

10/17/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/18/68 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Ball Park
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa vs. Johnny Valentine & Great Malenko
Sputnik Monroe vs. Eduardo Perez
Lester Welch vs. Randy Roper
Tank Morgan vs. Tom Jones

10/19/68 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Joe Scarpa beat Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
Nick Kozak beat Duke Keomuka
The Gladiator beat Pedro Valdez
Alex Medina beat Pepe Villa

10/21/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Nick Kozak beat Great Malenko by DQ
Jose Lothario beat Tank Morgan
The Gladiator beat Jack Brisco
Joe Scarpa & Lester Welch beat Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler by DQ   
Tank Morgan beat Bobby Hart

10/22/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Great Malenko(sub for Johnny Valentine) beat Nick Kozak
Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko by reverse decision
Buddy Fuller, Jose Lothario, Joe Scarpa & Lester Welch beat The Infernos, Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
The Gladiator beat Sputnik Monroe
Randy Roper draw Harry Smith(20:00)
Note: Johnny Valentine was originally scheduled to wrestle Nick Kozak for the Florida Heavyweight Title, but was injured in Puerto Rico over the previous weekend. Valentine was hit in the eye by an object thrown by a fan

10/22/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
9-man battle royal including Tank Morgan, Tom Jones, Bobby Hart, Alex Medina, Jack Bence, Eduardo Perez, Duke Keomuka and Shinya Kojika
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Plus 4 other matches

10/23/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tom Jones won an 8-man battle royal
Tom Jones beat Eduardo Perez
Bobby Hart & Joe Scarpa beat Shinya Kojika & Tank Morgan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Tyler beat Pedro Valdez

10/23/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Nick Kozak beat Louie Tillet on by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario to win Brass Knuckles Title
Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Brisco & Sputnik Monroe
The Gladiator beat Duke Keomuka
Alex Medina beat Pepe Villa

10/24/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/24/68 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Jose Lothario
Bobby Hart & Jack Brisco vs. Duke Keomuka & Shinya Kojika
Tank Morgan vs. Pedro Valdez
Alex Medina vs. Pepe Villa

10/26/68 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Nick Kozak & Joe Scarpa
The Gladiator beat Randy Tyler
Eduardo Perez beat Sputnik Monroe
Tank Morgan beat Pedro Valdez

10/28/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jose Lothario beat Johnny Valentine
Nick Kozak beat Great Malenko
Eduardo Perez, Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Brisco, Joe Scarpa & Lester Welch
The Gladiator beat Sputnik Monroe
Tom Jones beat Randy Tyler

10/29/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Tag Title
Nick Kozak beat Great Malenko by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match to unify the latter’s claim to the Florida Title with his own
The Gladiator beat Don Curtis(sub for Jack Brisco)
Sam Steamboat beat Eduardo Perez by DQ
Sherri Lee draw Bonnie Watson
Note: Jack Brisco reportedly was ill with the flu

10/29/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe vs. Tank Morgan
Tom Jones & Bobby Hart vs. Duke Keomuka & Shinya Kojika
Alex Medina vs. Bob Hamby
Pepe Villa vs. Randy Roper

10/30/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tank Morgan beat Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match where sleeper hold was barred
The Gladiator beat Tom Jones
Sherri Lee & Lester Welch beat Carmen Monge & Randy Roper in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka beat Pepe Villa

10/30/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko
Nick Kozak beat Tarzan Tyler
Koa Tiki beat Shinya Kojika by DQ
Eduardo Perez beat Bobby Hart
Alex Medina beat Pierre Gagne

10/31/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Tank Morgan & Tarzan Tyler
The Gladiator beat Koa Tiki
Eduardo Perez draw Bobby Hart
Lester Welch beat Pepe Villa

10/31/68 Jacksonville, FL
Nick Kozak, Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa vs. Eduardo Perez, Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
Great Malenko vs. Art Thomas
The Gladiator vs. Bobby Hart
Jack Brisco vs. Tank Morgan
Shinya Kojika vs. Sputnik Monroe
Koa Tiki vs. Tarzan Tyler

11/1/68 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Ball Park
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa vs. Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
Tim Tyler vs. Herb Welch
Lester Welch vs. Randy Roper
Sherri Lee vs. Carmen Monge

11/2/68 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Tank Morgan & Tarzan Tyler
The Gladiator beat Tom Jones
Great Malenko beat Bobby Hart
Eduardo Perez beat Koa Tiki

11/4/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko to win Brass Knuckles Title
Nick Kozak beat Tarzan Tyler
Jack Brisco & Lester Welch beat Tank Morgan & Eduardo Perez
The Gladiator beat Alex Medina(sub for Koa Tiki)
Shinya Kojika beat Pepe Gomez

11/5/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine beat Great Malenko in a death match
Jose Lothario beat Tarzan Tyler(12:00)
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Tank Morgan & Eduardo Perez
The Gladiator beat Pepe Gomez(3:00)
Sherri Lee beat Ann Jeanette

11/5/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tom Jones & Bobby Hart vs. Duke Keomuka & Shinya Kojika in a no DQ match
Koa Tiki vs. Pepe Villa
Alex Medina vs. Pierre Gagne

11/6/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Gladiator beat Tom Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tank Morgan beat Tim Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Ann Jeanette
Eduardo Perez beat Alex Medina

11/6/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Nick Kozak beat Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario
Bobby Hart draw Shinya Kojika
Duke Keomuka beat Pepe Gomez
Pierre Gagne beat Pepe Villa

11/7/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Duke Keomuka & Shinya Kojika beat Don Curtis & Alex Medina
The Gladiator beat Jerry Kozak
Tom Jones beat Tim Tyler
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tarzan Tyler

11/7/68 Jacksonville, FL
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario beat Tank Morgan & Tarzan Tyler
Bobby Hart draw Koa Tiki
Nick Kozak beat Great Malenko
Sherri Lee & Lester Welch beat Ann Jeanette & Eduardo Perez

11/9/68 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Duke Keomuka beat Eric The Great
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tarzan Tyler
Shinya Kojika beat Tom Jones
Alex Medina draw Tim Tyler

11/11/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Eduardo Perez & Tarzan Tyler
The Gladiator beat Jose Lothario
Tom Jones beat Bobby Hart
Great Malenko beat Johnny Valentine
Sherri Lee & Lester Welch beat Ann Jeanette & Tank Morgan

11/12/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko in a brass knuckles match
Nick Kozak & Lester Welch(sub for Jerry Kozak) beat Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tank Morgan(8:00)
The Gladiator beat Jack Brisco
Eduardo Perez beat Tom Jones

11/12/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Hart & Ronnie Hill vs. Duke Keomuka & Shinya Kojika
Pepe Gomez vs. Randy Roper
Sherri Lee vs. Ann Jeanette
Pepe Villa vs. Alex Medina

11/13/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Gladiator & Tank Morgan vs. Tom Jones & Jack Brisco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pepe Gomez vs. Shinya Kojika in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Hart vs. Pepe Villa

11/13/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Great Malenko
Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Nick Kozak beat Eduardo Perez
Bonnie Watson beat Ann Jeanette
Alex Medina draw Tim Tyler

11/14/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/14/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler double DQ Nick Kozak & Jack Brisco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Ann Jeanette
Bobby Hart beat Randy Roper by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Jones draw Alex Medina(20:00)

11/16/68 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak
Bobby Hart & Sherri Lee beat Ann Jeanette & Tank Morgan
Eduardo Perez beat Tim Tyler

11/18/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko vs. Jose Lothario in a brass knuckles match
Shinya Kojika, Duke Keomuka & Tarzan Tyler vs. Nick Kozak, Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Gladiator vs. Lester Welch
Eduardo Perez vs. Jerry Kozak
Tom Jones vs. Frank Martinez

11/19/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
The Gladiator draw Nick Kozak(45:00)
Mr. Florida beat Great Malenko
Lester Welch beat Great Malenko(1:00) by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Shinya Kojika
Bobby Hart beat Pepe Gomez

11/19/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Koa Tiki & Ronnie Hill vs. Tank Morgan & Eduardo Perez
Frank Martinez vs. Alex Medina
Tom Jones vs. Randy Roper

11/20/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Gladiator & Eduardo Perez vs. Tom Jones & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Martinez vs. Bobby Hart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pepe Villa vs. Jerry Kozak

11/20/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak
Tim Tyler beat Pepe Gomez
Wahoo McDaniel beat Great Malenko
Lester Welch beat Tank Morgan
Koa Tiki beat Shinya Kojika

11/21/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Gladiator(Ricky Hunter) beat Nick Kozak to win NWA Florida Title

11/23/68 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco beat Eduardo Perez
The Medics(Billy Garrett & Jim Starr) beat Pepe Gomez & Alex Medina
Louie Tillet beat Nick Kozak
Shinya Kojika draw Koa Tiki

11/25/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Gladiator beat Nick Kozak
Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko by DQ
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel no contest with The Medics
Tarzan Tyler draw Lester Welch
Hans Mortier beat Tom Jones

11/26/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Art Thomas beat Great Malenko in a match with Joe Louis as special referee
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Gladiator beat Bobby Hart
Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch beat Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Hans Mortier beat Randy Roper

11/26/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Nick Kozak & Jack Brisco vs. Eduardo Perez & Tank Morgan
The Medics vs. Tom Jones & Alex Medina
Shinya Kojika vs. Bobby Burns
Koa Tiki vs. Pepe Villa

11/27/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Johnny Valentine vs. Great Malenko in a match with Joe Louis as special referee
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario vs. The Medics
Tarzan Tyler & Louie Tillet vs. Nick Kozak & Jack Brisco
The Gladiator vs. Bobby Hart
Bob Burns vs. Randy Roper

11/27/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/28/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/30/68 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Johnny Valentine vs. Great Malenko in a match with Joe Louis as special referee
Nick Kozak vs. The Gladiator
Jose Lothario vs. Tarzan Tyler
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Tank Morgan
Les Welch vs. Randy Roper
Eduardo Perez vs. Koa Tiki

12/2/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Thesz beat The Gladiator
Great Malenko beat Bobby Hart(sub for Bobby Burns)
Nick Kozak & Jack Brisco beat The Medics
Hans Mortier vs. Koa Tiki

12/3/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lou Thesz, Art Thomas & Joe Louis beat Great Malenko, Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
Nick Kozak beat The Gladiator by DQ
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel draw The Medics(30:00)
Jack Brisco beat Tank Morgan
Hans Mortier beat Bobby Hart

12/3/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Shinya Kojika & Duke Keomuka vs. Ronnie Hill & Koa Tiki
Eduardo Perez vs. Bob Burns
Alex Medina vs. Ronnie Paul

12/4/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Mortier beat Bobby Hart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Shinya Kojika beat Alex Medina

12/4/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Gladiator beat Koa Tiki
Great Malenko beat Lou Thesz
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel no contest with The Medics
Ron Paul beat Eduardo Perez
Tank Morgan beat Bob Burns

12/5/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Beauregarde beat Alex Medina
Jack Brisco & Koa Tiki draw The Medics
Rene Goulet draw Louie Tillet
Mac McFarland beat Shinya Kojika

12/5/68 Jacksonville, FL
The Gladiator vs. Nick Kozak
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Medics
Lou Thesz vs. Tarzan Tyler
Hans Mortier vs. Bobby Hart
Tank Morgan & Eduardo Perez vs. Koa Tiki & Lester Welch

12/7/68 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco beat Louie Tillet
The Medics beat Bobby Hart & Ronnie Hill
Duke Keomuka beat Koa Tiki
Shinya Kojika beat Ronnie Paul

12/7/68 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Joe Louis & Jose Lothario vs. Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
Note: Joe Louis & Tarzan Tyler will use boxing gloves
Nick Kozak vs. The Gladiator
Lou Thesz vs. Hans Mortier
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Eduardo Perez
Sherri Lee & Les Welch vs. Sarah Corsica & Bobby Burns

12/8/68 Freeport, Bahamas @ Tropicana Sports Arena
Joe Louis & Jose Lothario vs. Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
The Gladiator vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Nick Kozak vs. Bob Burns

12/9/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko
Beauregarde beat Alex Medina
Rene Goulet & Jose Lothario beat Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
Rene Goulet beat Shinya Kojika
Hans Mortier beat Bobby Hart

12/9/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Nick Kozak vs. The Gladiator
The Medics vs. Lester Welch & Koa Tiki
Eduardo Perez vs. Ronnie Paul
Tank Morgan vs. Mac McFarland
Sarah Corsica vs. Sherri Lee

12/10/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Gladiator beat Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
NWA Florida Tag Title tournament
1st round
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Duke Keomuka & Shinya Kojika
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Tank Morgan & Eduardo Perez
Semifinals
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak draw Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
The Medics beat Rene Goulet & Mac McFarland
Finals
The Medics beat Beauregarde & Hans Mortier to win vacant NWA Florida Tag Title
Other matches
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Tank Morgan & Eduardo Perez

12/11/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Hans Mortier beat Koa Tiki
Mac McFarland beat Eduardo Perez
Sherri Lee beat Sarah Corsica

12/11/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Medics
Nick Kozak beat The Gladiator
Great Malenko beat Bobby Hart
Beauregarde beat Alex Medina
Rene Goulet beat Tank Morgan

12/12/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Beauregarde beat Ronnie Paul
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak draw The Medics
The Gladiator beat Tank Morgan
Hans Mortier beat Koa Tiki

12/12/68 Jacksonville, FL
Jack Brisco & Johnny Valentine beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Medics
The Gladiator beat Nick Kozak
Rene Goulet beat Tank Morgan
Sherri Lee beat Sarah Corsica
Beauregarde beat Bobby Hart

12/14/68 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco beat Louie Tillet
Rene Goulet beat Tank Morgan
Nick Kozak beat Tarzan Tyler
Sherri Lee & Alex Medina beat Sarah Corsica & Shinya Kojika

12/14/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory(Special Saturday Card)
Great Malenko vs. Jose Lothario in a Russian death match
Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Gladiator
The Medics vs. Koa Tiki & Bobby Hart
Mac McFarland vs. Beauregard

12/16/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko, Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Rene Goulet, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Hans Mortier beat Mac McFarland
Beauregarde beat Koa Tiki
Ronnie Hill beat Shinya Kojika by DQ

12/16/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds
Nick Kozak & Jack Brisco vs. The Medics
Lester Welch vs. The Gladiator
Corsica Joe vs. Bobby Hart
Sherri Lee & Cowboy Lang vs. Sarah Corsica & Little Bruiser
Duke Keomuka vs. Ronnie Paul

12/17/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Great Malenko beat The Gladiator
The Medics beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
Rene Goulet beat by Corsica Joe
Sherri Lee & Lord Littlebrook beat Sarah Corsica & Little Bruiser

12/17/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Duke Keomuka & Shinya Kojika vs. Bobby Hart & Mac McFarland
Hans Mortier vs. Koa Tiki
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
Beauregard vs. Ronnie Paul

12/18/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco vs. The Gladiator in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Hill & Sherri Lee vs. Corsica Joe & Sarah Corsica
Beauregard vs. Bobby Hart
Koa Tiki vs. Shinya Kojika

12/18/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Medics beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel in a Texas death match
Nick Kozak beat Hans Mortier(sub for Great Malenko) by DQ
Cowboy Lang & Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Tarzan Tyler beat Mac McFarland
Hans Mortier draw Rene Goulet

12/19/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jack Brisco beat Shinya Kojika
Hans Mortier beat Bobby Hart
Nick Kozak draw Louie Tillet
The Medics beat Sam Steamboat & Koa Tiki

12/19/68 Jacksonville, FL
Great Malenko vs. Johnny Valentine
The Medics beat Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak
The Gladiator beat Duke Keomuka(sub for Hiro Matsuda)
Wahoo McDaniel, Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario vs. Tarzan Tyler, Louie Tillet & Hans Mortier
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang vs. Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Beauregarde vs. Koa Tiki
Rene Goulet beat Shinya Kojika

12/21/68 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat The Medics
Koa Tiki beat Beauregarde
Bobby Hart beat Shinya Kojika
Hans Mortier beat Sam Steamboat
Louie Tillet beat Mac McFarland

12/23/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rene Goulet, Ronnie Hill, Jose Lothario & Lester Welch beat The Medics, Hans Mortier & Tarzan Tyler
Great Malenko beat The Gladiator
Mac McFarland beat Beauregarde
Bobby Hart beat Shinya Kojika
Sherri Lee & Koa Tiki beat by Corsica Joe & Sarah Corsica

12/23/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena

12/24/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
No wrestling

12/25/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Medics beat Jack Brisco & Lester Welch
Great Malenko beat Johnny Valentine in a cage match
Jose Lothario beat Tarzan Tyler
The Gladiator beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Rene Goulet beat Shinya Kojika
Duke Keomuka & Bonnie Watson beat Bobby Hart & Sherri Lee
Hans Mortier beat Koa Tiki

12/26/68 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Smasher Sloan beat Tom Bradley
The Gladiator beat Rene Goulet
Bobby Hart beat Shinya Kojika
Fritz Von Erich beat Koa Tiki
The Medics beat Mac McFarland & Ronnie Paul

12/28/68 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco draw The Gladiator
Nick Kozak beat Hans Mortier
Ronnie Hill draw Koa Tiki
Mac McFarland beat Shinya Kojika

12/28/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Johnny Valentine in a cage match
The Medics vs. Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
Rene Goulet vs. Duke Keomuka
Tom Bradley vs. Jose Lothario
Beauregarde vs. Bobby Hart

12/30/68 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Art Thomas & Johnny Valentine beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Medics beat Rene Goulet & Lester Welch
Sherri Lee & Koa Tiki beat Tom Bradley & Bonnie Watson
Bobby Hart beat Ronnie Paul

12/30/68 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena

12/31/68 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Tito Romero vs. The Medics
The Gladiator vs. Mac McFarland
Hans Mortier vs. Rene Goulet
Bobby Hart vs. Tom Bradley



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:11 am
  PM Quote Reply
81st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
1/1/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco, Nick Kozak, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Medics, Hans Mortier & Louie Tillet in an elimination match
The Gladiator beat Great Malenko
Duke Keomuka beat Rene Goulet
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Tarzan Tyler
Bobby Hart beat Tom Bradley
Mac McFarland draw Koa Tiki

1/2/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat The Medics
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
The Gladiator beat Tarzan Tyler
Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet
Koa Tiki beat Tom Bradley

1/3/69 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Medics
The Gladiator vs. Great Malenko
Tito Romero vs. Koa Tiki

1/4/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Missouri Mauler beat Wahoo McDaniel
Hiro Matsuda beat Mac McFarland & Ronnie Paul in a handicap match
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mr. X
Tarzan Tyler & Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Hill & Abner Collins

1/4/69 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko beat Don Curtis
Louie Tillet beat Abner Collins & Ronnie Paul in a handicap match
Ronnie Hill beat Tarzan Tyler
Duke Keomuka beat Mac McFarland

1/4/69 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Jose Lothario vs. The Gladiator
The Medics vs. Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak
Hans Mortier vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Tom Bradley vs. Lester Welch
Koa Tiki vs. Bobby Hart

1/6/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa no contest with The Medics
Great Malenko beat Wahoo McDaniel
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Duke Keomuka
Smasher Sloan beat Koa Tiki
Tito Romero beat Tarzan Tyler
Lester Welch beat The Outcast

1/6/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Louie Tillet vs. Jack Brisco
The Gladiator vs. Nick Kozak
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear vs. Hans Mortier
Eduard Perez vs. Mac McFarland
Nick Adams vs. Bobby Hart

1/7/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Wahoo McDaniel vs, Tarzan Tyler
Hans Mortier vs. Bobby Hart
Mac McFarland vs. The Outcast
Duke Keomuka vs. Tito Romero

1/7/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bruiser Ben The Wrestling Bear beat Great Malenko
Nick Kozak & Jack Brisco beat The Medics
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Eduardo Perez
Jose Lothario draw The Gladiator
Smasher Sloan beat Koa Tiki
Joe Scarpa beat Nick Adams

1/8/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Gladiator beat Jose Lothario
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Duke Keomuka & The Outcast
Smasher Sloan beat Bobby Hart
Mac McFarland beat Tito Romero

1/8/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler & Louie Tillet vs. The Medics
Great Malenko vs. Bruiser Ben The Wrestling Bear
Joe Scarpa vs. Hans Mortier
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Eduardo Perez
Koa Tiki vs. Nick Adams

1/9/69 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
9-man battle royal including The Gladiator, Koa Tiki, Eduardo Perez, Joe Scarpa, Tarzan Tyler, The Outcast, Bobby Hart & Mac McFarland
Plus 4 other matches

1/9/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco, Ronnie Hill, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Great Malenko, The Medics & Hans Mortier
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear beat Nick Adams
Nick Kozak beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Smasher Sloan beat Abner Collins
Tito Romero beat Nick Adams
Ronnie Hill beat Ronnie Paul

1/11/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Gladiator draw Hiro Matsuda
Jose Lothario beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Great Malenko & Hans Mortier beat Jose Lothario & Mac McFarland

1/11/69 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Mortier beat Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Hart beat The Outcast

1/11/69 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet beat Jack Brisco in a boxing match
Jose Lothario & Nick Kozak beat The Medics
Tarzan Tyler beat Tito Romero
Koa Tiki draw Eduardo Perez

1/13/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Medics beat Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa in a no DQ, no countout match
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear beat Great Malenko
Duke Keomuka beat Mac McFarland
Lester Welch beat Nick Adams
Bobby Hart draw Ron Hill

1/13/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak vs. Tarzan Tyler & Louie Tillet
Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Gladiator
Hans Mortier vs. Rojo Romero
Koa Tiki vs. The Outcast
Eduardo Perez vs. Abner Collins

1/14/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear vs. Hans Mortier
Duke Keomuka vs. Bobby Hart
The Outcast vs. Rojo Romero
Nick Adams vs. Koa Tiki

1/14/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat The Medics(15:00)
Great Malenko beat The Gladiator
Smasher Sloan beat Wahoo McDaniel
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa draw Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
Eduardo Perez beat Mac McFarland

1/15/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Duke Keomuka & Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear beat The Outcast
Joe Scarpa beat Mac McFarland(sub for Smasher Sloan)
Koa Tiki beat Nick Adams

1/15/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler & Louie Tillet vs. The Medics & Dr. Ken Ramey in a handicap match
The Gladiator vs. Jose Lothario
Wahoo McDaniel beat Great Malenko by DQ
Hans Mortier vs. Bobby Hart
Tito Romero vs. Ronnie Hill

1/16/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario
Nick Kozak & Joe Scarpa beat The Medics
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
The Gladiator beat Bobby Hart
Hans Mortier beat Koa Tiki
Smasher Sloan beat Tito Romero

1/18/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jim Dalton beat Tom Bradley
Nick Kozak beat Ronnie Hill
Tarzan Tyler beat Bobby Hart
Great Malenko & Hans Mortier beat Abner Collins & Tito Romero

1/18/69 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Jose Lothario vs. The Gladiator
The Medics vs. Jack Brisco & Joe Scarpa
Great Malenko vs. Mac McFarland
Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Outcast
Koa Tiki vs. Eduardo Perez

1/20/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Don Curtis, Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko & The Medics in a 2 of 3 falls match
Smasher Sloan beat Tito Romero
Lester Welch beat Jim Dalton
Bobby Hart beat The Outcast

1/20/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak in a Texas tornado match
The Gladiator vs. Hans Mortier
Koa Tiki vs. Eduardo Perez
Duke Keomuka vs. Mac McFarland
Tom Bradley vs. Ronnie Hill

1/21/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tarzan Tyler & Louie Tillet vs. Jose Lothario & Bobby Hart
Eduardo Perez vs. Mac McFarland
Koa Tiki vs. Jim Dalton

1/21/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat The Medics
Great Malenko & Hans Mortier beat The Gladiator & Joe Scarpa
Bobby Duncum beat The Outcast
Smasher Sloan beat Tito Romero
Duke Keomuka beat Ronnie Hill

1/22/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Eduardo Perez & Smasher Sloan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa beat Hans Mortier in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka beat Mac McFarland

1/22/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Medics beat Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Gladiator draw Great Malenko
Jose Lothario beat Jim Dalton
Bobby Hart beat The Outcast
Bobby Duncum(sub for Ronnie Hill) beat Koa Tiki via pinfall

1/23/69 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak vs. Tarzan Tyler & Louie Tillet
Eduardo Perez vs. Bobby Hart
The Outcast vs. Koa Tiki

1/23/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Medics beat Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa
The Gladiator beat Great Malenko
Hans Mortier beat Tito Romero
Smasher Sloan beat Ronnie Hill
Jim Dalton beat Mac McFarland

1/25/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jim Dalton beat Tito Romero
Bobby Duncum beat The Outcast
Tarzan Tyler beat Koa Tiki
The Gladiator & Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Nick Kozak & Jack Brisco beat The Medics

1/25/69 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Gladiator & Joe Scarpa beat The Medics
Nick Kozak beat Tarzan Tyler
Hans Mortier beat Bobby Hart
Jack Brisco beat Jim Dalton

1/27/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa vs. The Medics
The Gladiator vs. Great Malenko
Lee Fields vs. Duke Keomuka
Smasher Sloan vs. Koa Tiki

1/27/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak vs. Hans Mortier & Kurt Von Stroheim
8-man battle royal including Great Malenko, The Gladiator, Tarzan Tyler, Louie Tillet, Mac McFarland, Eduardo Perez, Bobby hart and Ronnie Hill
Plus 3 other matches

1/28/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Hart & Ronnie Hill vs. Eduardo Perez & Louie Tillet
Koa Tiki vs. Smasher Sloan
Jim Dalton vs. Rojo Romero

1/28/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Great Malenko beat Joe Scarpa
The Gladiator beat Hans Mortier
The Infernos beat The Medics
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak draw Don Carson & Red Shadow
The Infernos beat Tarzan Tyler & Kurt Von Stroheim
The Medics beat Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch
Bobby Duncum beat Flash Monroe

1/29/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Joe Scarpa beat Hans Mortier in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mac McFarland & Koa Tiki beat Tom Bradley & Jim Dalton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Abner Collins

1/29/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco, Nick Kozak & Louie Tillet beat The Medics & Tarzan Tyler
The Gladiator beat Great Malenko
Bobby Hart draw Eduardo Perez
Bobby Duncum beat Ronnie Hill
Duke Keomuka beat Tito Romero

1/30/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco, The Gladiator, Nick Kozak & Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko, The Medics & Hans Mortier
Louie Tillet beat Koa Tiki
Bobby Duncum beat Tarzan Tyler
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Tito Romero
Bobby Hart draw Eduardo Perez

1/31/69 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
The Gladiator vs. Great Malenko
Joe Scarpa vs. Hans Mortier
Eduardo Perez vs. Ronnie Hill
Bobby Duncum vs. Koa Tiki

2/1/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/1/69 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Jack Brisco, Nick Kozak, Joe Scarpa & Tito Romero vs. The Medics, Hans Mortier & Great Malenko
The Gladiator vs. Tarzan Tyler
Lester Welch vs. Eduardo Perez
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson

2/3/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko & Hans Mortier beat The Gladiator & Joe Scarpa
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Bobby Hart
Bobby Duncum beat Jim Dalton
Louie Tillet beat Ron Hill
Dr. X beat Abner Collins

2/3/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
The Medics vs. Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak
Tarzan Tyler vs. Lester Welch
Cyclone Soto vs. Eduardo Perez
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Tom Bradley vs. Roberto Soto

2/4/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eduardo Perez & Jim Dalton vs. Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Dr. X vs. Mac McFarland
Bobby Duncum vs. Rojo Romero

2/4/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Medics beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Mortier beat The Gladiator
Joe Scarpa & Tarzan Tyler beat Great Malenko & Kurt Von Stroheim
Jack Brisco beat Louie Tillet
Nick Kozak beat Bobby Hart

2/5/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Duke Keomuka & Kurt Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Hart beat Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Hill beat Jim Dalton

2/5/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Gladiator & Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Louie Tillet beat Tarzan Tyler
The Medics beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Bobby Duncum beat Tito Romero
Dr. X beat Mac McFarland

2/6/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Malenko beat The Gladiator
Joe Scarpa beat Hans Mortier
Jack Brisco, Bobby Duncum & Nick Kozak beat The Medics & Tarzan Tyler
Dr. X beat Louie Tillet
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Bobby Hart
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Jim Dalton & Eduardo Perez

2/7/69 Belle Glade, FL @ National Guard Armory
Joe Scarpa & The Gladiator vs. The Medics
Tarzan Tyler vs. Bobby Hart
Nick Kozak vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
Jack Brisco vs. Dr. X

2/8/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Medics beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Tarzan Tyler beat Tito Romero
The Gladiator & Joe Scarpa beat Hans Mortier & Kurt Von Stroheim
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat The Medics

2/8/69 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Gladiator & Joe Scarpa beat Hans Mortier & Kurt Von Stroheim
Tarzan Tyler beat Cyclone Soto
Dr. X beat Mac McFarland
Bobby Duncum beat Tito Romero

2/8/69 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Nick Kozak & Jack Brisco vs. The Medics
Eduardo Perez vs. Ronnie Hill
Jim Dalton vs. Bobby Hart

2/10/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Gladiator & Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Don Curtis & Lester Welch beat The Infernos
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Eduardo Perez
Sherri Lee beat Patty Neilson

2/10/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
The Medics & Tarzan Tyler vs. Louie Tillet, Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak
The Infernos vs. Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto
Bobby Hart vs. Jim Dalton
Mac McFarland vs. Smasher Sloan
Dr. X vs. Bobby Duncum

2/11/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. Eduardo Perez & Jim Dalton
Bonnie Watson vs. Patti Neilson
Bobby Duncum vs. Dr. X
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Bobby Hart

2/11/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Gene Kiniski(27:00) to win NWA World Title
Great Malenko beat Nick Kozak
Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler to win Southern Title
The Blue Infernos beat The Infernos to win NWA World Tag Title
The Medics beat Joe Scarpa & The Gladiator
Hans Mortier beat Tarzan Tyler
Fabulous Moolah beat Sherri Lee

2/12/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Medics vs. Nick Kozak & Jack Brisco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dr. X vs. Mac McFarland in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Dalton vs. Cyclone Soto

2/12/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Eduardo Perez
Joe Scarpa beat Gene Kiniski by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko beat The Gladiator in a brass knuckles match
Louie Tillet beat Tarzan Tyler in a Texas death match
Bobby Duncum & Bobby Hart draw The Infernos
Sherri Lee beat Patti Neilson

2/13/69 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Gene Kiniski vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
The Medics vs. Bobby Duncum & Dory Funk, Jr.
Louie Tillet vs. Bobby Hart

2/15/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. draw Gene Kiniski
The Medics beat Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak
Missouri Mauler beat Bobby Duncum
Hiro Matsuda beat Jim Wilson
Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Hill

2/15/69 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
The Gladiator vs. Great Malenko
Joe Scarpa vs. Hans Mortier
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto vs. Eduardo Perez & Jim Dalton
Lester Welch vs. Tarzan Tyler
Sherri Lee vs. Patty Neilson

2/15/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Hans Schmidt & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Bobby Duncum & Tito Romero
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Medic #1
Louie Tillet beat Mac McFarland
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Big O(aka Bob Orton) & Dr. X

2/15/69 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Big O beat Mac McFarland & Abner Collins in a handicap match
Dr. X beat Tito Romero
Pat O'Hara & Bobby Hart beat Hans Schmidt & Kurt Von Stroheim

2/17/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa beat Hans Mortier & Kurt Von Stroheim
Great Malenko beat The Gladiator
Bobby Duncum beat Dr. X
Big O beat Mac McFarland
Lester Welch beat Eduardo Perez

2/17/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Jack Brisco, Nick Kozak & Louie Tillet vs. The Medics & Tarzan Tyler in an elimination match
Cyclone Soto vs. Corsica Joe
Jim Dalton vs. Roberto Soto
Bobby Hart vs. Hans Schmidt
Patti Neilson vs. Sherri Lee

2/18/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dr. X & Eduardo Perez vs. Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto in a no DQ match
Corsica Joe vs. Bobby Hart
Jim Dalton vs. Tito Romero

2/18/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco, Nick Kozak & Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko & Hans Schmidt & Kurt Von Stroheim
Bobby Fields & Lee Fields(sub for The Infernos) beat The Medics
Don Curtis draw Tarzan Tyler
Bobby Duncum beat Big O
Louie Tillet beat Jim Dalton
Sherri Lee beat Patti Neilson
Hans Mortier beat The Gladiator

2/19/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Medics & Ken Ramey vs. Jack Brisco, Nick Kozak & Tito Romero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Bobby Duncum in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt vs. Mac McFarland

2/19/69 Miami, FL
Hans Mortier beat Joe Scarpa by DQ
The Gladiator beat Great Malenko
Louie Tillet beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat The Medics
Hans Schmidt beat Mac McFarland
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Bobby Hart

2/20/69 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko & Hans Mortier beat Joe Scarpa & The Gladiator in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roberto Soto beat Dr. X(sub for Louie Tillet)(28:00) via pinfall
Bobby Hart beat Tarzan Tyler(12:00) by DQ
Eduardo Perez draw Cyclone Soto

2/21/69 Belle Glade, FL
Joe Scarpa beat Big O
The Gladiator beat Eduardo Perez
Tito Romero beat Hans Schmidt
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Hans Mortier & Kurt Von Stroheim

2/22/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Big O beat Tito Romero
Jack Brisco & Mac McFarland beat The Medics
The Gladiator beat Corsica Joe
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Jim Dalton & Dr. X

2/22/69 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hans Schmidt beat Bobby Hart
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat The Medics
Tarzan Tyler beat Bobby Duncum
Pepe Gomez beat Jim Dalton
Dr. X beat Tito Romero

2/22/69 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
The Gladiator & Joe Scarpa vs. Hans Mortier & Great Malenko
Cyclone Negro vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
Roberto Soto vs. Eduardo Perez

2/23/69 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat The Medics
Bobby Duncum beat Tarzan Tyler
Mac McFarland & Bonnie Watson beat Corsica Joe & Patty Neilson

2/24/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Don Curtis & Cyclone Negro beat Great Malenko & Kurt Von Stroheim
The Gladiator no contest with Hans Mortier
Big O beat Lester Welch
Cyclone Negro beat Jim Dalton
Corsica Joe beat Bobby Hart

2/24/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
The Medics vs. Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto
Tarzan Tyler vs. Louie Tillet
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak vs. Michiaki Yoshimura & Seiji Sakaguchi
Hans Schmidt vs. Bobby Duncum
Pepe Gomez vs. Eduardo Perez

2/25/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. Eduardo Perez & Dr. X in a no DQ match
Abner Collins & Sherri Lee vs. Jim Dalton & Bonnie Watson
Smasher Sloan vs. Pepe Gomez

2/25/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Medics beat Bobby Fields & Lee Fields
Jack Brisco, The Gladiator, Nick Kozak & Lester Welch(sub for Joe Scarpa) beat Great Malenko, Hans Mortier, Hans Schmidt & Kurt Von Stroheim
Cyclone Negro beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Bobby Duncum beat Michiaki Yoshimura
Big O beat Bobby Hart
Louie Tillet beat Corsica Joe

2/26/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hans Schmidt won a 9-mam battle royal
Cyclone Soto beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Dr. X & Roberto Soto beat Big O & Corsica Jean
Pepe Gomez beat Eduardo Perez

2/26/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Hans Mortier beat Joe Scarpa
The Gladiator & Louie Tillet beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler by DQ
The Medics beat Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak
Bobby Hart draw Duke Keomuka
Bobby Duncum & Cyclone Negro beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Michiaki Yoshimura

2/27/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Gladiator beat Great Malenko
Hans Mortier beat Joe Scarpa
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Michiaki Yoshimura
Louie Tillet beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Medics by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Hart

3/1/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/1/69 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Sixto Escobar Park
The Gladiator & Joe Scarpa vs. Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
The Medics vs. Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Cyclone Negro vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
Lester Welch vs. Doctor X
Tom Jones vs. Eduardo Perez

3/3/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Hans Schmidt
Don Curtis & The Gladiator beat Hans Mortier & Kurt Von Stroheim
Cyclone Negro beat Corsica Joe
Lester Welch beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Dr. X beat Bobby Duncum

3/3/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
The Medics vs. Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak
Louie Tillet vs. Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cyclone Soto vs. Eduardo Perez
Roberto Soto vs. Gene Dundee
Pepe Gomez vs. Jim Dalton

3/4/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. Eduardo Perez & Dr. X in a Texas tornado death match with Pat O’Hara as special referee
Duke Keomuka vs. Bobby Duncum
Abner Collins vs. Smasher Sloan

3/4/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Don Curtis, The Gladiator & Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko, Hans Mortier & Hans Schmidt
Cyclone Negro beat Tarzan Tyler
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak draw The Medics
Louie Tillet beat Flash Monroe
Big O beat Pepe Gomez

3/5/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Medics vs. Hans Schmidt & Karl Schmidt
Tim Geohagen beat Smasher Sloan
Pepe Gomez beat Tony Nero
Duke Keomuka vs. Abner Collins

3/5/69 Miami, FL
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Hans Mortier
Bobby Duncum & Sherri Lee beat Duke Keomuka & Bonnie Watson
Nick Kozak beat Eduardo Perez
Jack Brisco beat Dr. X
The Medics beat Cyclone Soto(aka Cyclone Soto) & Roberto Soto
The Gladiator, Cyclone Negro, Joe Scarpa & Louie Tillet beat Boris Malenko, Hans Schmidt, Tarzan Tyler & Kurt Von Stroheim

3/6/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Tarzan Tyler
The Gladiator vs. Great Malenko
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa vs. Hans Mortier & Kurt Von Stroheim
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak vs. The Medics
Cyclone Negro vs. Eduardo Perez
Big O vs. Bobby Duncum

3/7/69 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Nick Kozak & Jack Brisco vs. Hans Schmidt & Hans Mortier in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cyclone Negro vs. Tarzan Tyler in 2 of 3 falls match
Pepe Gomez vs. Dr. X
Duke Keomuka vs. Abner Collins

3/8/69 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet beat Tarzan Tyler
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Great Malenko & Hans Schmidt
Dr. X & Eduardo Perez draw Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Big O beat Pepe Gomez

3/8/69 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Hans Mortier
The Medics vs. Joe Scarpa & The Gladiator
Cyclone Negro vs. Kurt Von Stroheim

3/8/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bugsy McGraw beat Alberto Romero
Jack Brisco & Mac McFarland beat The Medics
Joe Scarpa beat Boris Malenko
The Gladiator beat Corsica Joe
Cyclone Negro & Roberto Soto beat Jim Dalton & Dr. X
 
3/10/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Lester Welch beat Bobby Hart
Hans Mortier, Hans Schmidt & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Don Curtis, Bobby Duncum & The Gladiator
Joe Scarpa beat Boris Malenko
Cyclone Soto beat Dr. X
Cyclone Negro beat Eduardo Perez

3/10/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak vs. The Medics
Louie Tillet vs. Tarzan Tyler in a Texas death match
Sherri Lee & Little Beaver vs. Sky Low Low & Bonnie Watson
Big O vs. Jim Wilson
Pepe Gomez vs. Roberto Soto

3/11/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eduardo Perez, Dr. X & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Cyclone Soto, Roberto So & Pat O’Hara
Bobby Hart vs. Tom Bradley
Pepe Gomez vs. Abner Collins

3/11/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Gladiator beat Great Malenko in a cage match
Cyclone Negro beat Hans Schmidt
Hans Mortier beat Joe Scarpa
The Medics beat Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak
Big O beat Bobby Duncum
Little Beaver beat Sky Low Low

3/12/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Nick Kozak & Jack Brisco vs. The Medics in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dr. X vs. Roberto Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cyclone Soto vs. Big O

3/12/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Gladiator, Cyclone Negro & Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko, Hans Mortier & Kurt Von Stroheim
Bobby Duncum & Jim Wilson beat Hans Schmidt & Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Eduardo Perez via pinfall
Little Beaver beat Sky Low Low
Pepe Gomez draw Bobby Hart

3/13/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sherri Lee & Little Beaver vs. Sky Low Low & Kay Noble
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak vs. Hans Schmidt & Kurt Von Stroheim
Bugsy McGraw vs. Cyclone Negro
The Medics vs. Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
The Gladiator vs. Hans Mortier
Boris Malenko vs. Joe Scarpa
 
3/14/69 Belle Glade, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Gladiator & Joe Scarpa vs. The Medics
Sky Low Low vs. Little Beaver
Hans Schmidt vs. Jim Wilson
Big O vs. Bobby Hart

3/14/69 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Nick Kozak, Jack Brisco & Cyclone Soto vs. Great Malenko, Hans Mortier & Kurt Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt vs. Cyclone Negro in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez vs. Pepe Gomez

3/15/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/15/69 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Joe Scarpa vs. Great Malenko in a Texas death match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Hans Mortier vs. Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak
Little Beaver vs. Sky Low Low

3/17/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko
Hans Mortier beat The Gladiator
Cyclone Negro beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Don Curtis beat Duke Keomuka
Sherri Lee & Lester Welch beat Smasher Sloan & Bonnie Watson

3/17/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Louie Tillet vs. Tarzan Tyler in a steel cage match
The Medics vs. Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak vs. Eduardo Perez & Dr. X
Bog O vs. Bobby Duncum
Pepe Gomez vs. Bobby Hart

3/18/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dr. X vs. Pat O’Hara
Mixed tag match
5-man battle royal

3/18/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Louie Tillet beat Tarzan Tyler
The Gladiator & Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Cyclone Negro beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Bobby Duncum beat Duke Keomuka
Hans Schmidt beat Bobby Hart
Big O & Eduardo Perez draw Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto

3/19/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tag Tournament
1st round
Cyclone Negro & Bobby Duncum vs. Tarzan Tyler & Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Finals
1st round winners meet in tourney final

3/19/69 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Gladiator & Joe Scarpa vs. Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Little Beaver vs. Sky Low Low
Pepe Gomez vs. Dr. X

3/20/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Malenko & Hans Mortier vs. Joe Scarpa & The Gladiator in a steel cage, Texas tornado match
The Medics vs. Cyclone Negro & Louie Tillet
Jack Brisco vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
Tarzan Tyler vs. Nick Kozak
Bobby Duncum vs. Hans Schmidt

3/20/69 Sarasota American Legion
Dr. X & Eduardo Perez vs. Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto
Sky Low Low vs. Little Beaver
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Big O vs. Pepe Gomez

3/21/69 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Hans Mortier vs. Joe Scarpa
The Medics vs. Cyclone Negro & Louie Tillet
The Gladiator vs. Tarzan Tyler
Sherri Lee & Little Beaver vs. Kay Noble & Sky Low Low
Nick Kozak vs. Eduardo Perez

3/22/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/22/69 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet beat Tarzan Tyler
The Medics beat Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak
Big O beat Bobby Duncum
Dr. X beat Pepe Gomez

3/22/69 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Joe Scarpa & The Gladiator beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Cyclone Negro beat Eduardo Perez
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Hans Schmidt
Sherri Lee beat Kay Noble
Little Beaver vs. Sky Low Low

3/24/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Cyclone Negro, Joe Scarpa & The Gladiator vs. Great Malenko, Hans Mortier & Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls, cage match
Don Curtis vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
Lester Welch vs. Karl Schmidt
Sherri Lee vs. Kay Noble

3/24/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Louie Tillet, Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto vs. The Medics & Tarzan Tyler
Big O vs. Nick Kozak
Eduardo Perez vs. Jack Brisco
Dr. X vs. Pepe Gomez

3/25/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pat O’Hara vs. Dr. X in a Texas death match
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. Eduardo Perez & Smasher Sloan
Bonnie Watson vs. Mary Nelson
Big O vs. Abner Collins

3/25/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Gladiator & Joe Scarpa beat Hans Mortier & Hans Schmidt
Great Malenko beat Cyclone Negro
Tarzan Tyler draw Louie Tillet
The Medics beat Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Pepe Gomez
Sherri Lee beat Kay Noble by DQ

3/26/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Medics vs. Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez vs. Pepe Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Big O vs. Smasher Sloan

3/26/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Gladiator & Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier in a Texas tornado match
Cyclone Negro & Louie Tillet beat Hans Schmidt & Tarzan Tyler
Jack Brisco beat Kurt Von Stroheim via pinfall
Big O beat Nick Kozak(2:00) via pinfall
Kay Noble beat Bonnie Watson

3/27/69 Sarasota, FL
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Hans Schmidt & Karl Schmidt
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Pepe Gomez
Dr. X beat Smasher Sloan
Bonnie Watson beat Mary Nelson

3/28/69 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Medics vs. Nick Kozak & Jack Brisco
Cyclone Negro vs. Tarzan Tyler
Joe Scarpa vs. Eduardo Perez

3/29/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/29/69 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Hans Mortier & Great Malenko vs. Joe Scarpa & The Gladiator
Cyclone Negro vs. Eduardo Perez
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Pepe Gomez

3/29/69 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet, Nick Kozak & Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler & The Medics
Roberto Soto draw Dr. X
Kay Noble beat Patty Neilson
Hans Schmidt beat Cyclone Soto

3/31/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Hans Mortier, Great Malenko & Hans Schmidt beat Cyclone Negro, Joe Scarpa & The Gladiator
Don Curtis beat Eduardo Perez
Lester Welch beat Smasher Sloan
Sherri Lee beat Marie Laverne
Dr. X beat Abner Collins

3/31/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Louie Tillet vs. Tarzan Tyler in a boxing match
The Medics vs. Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak in a Texas tornado match
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto vs. Karl Schmidt & Kurt Von Stroheim
Kay Noble vs. Linda Klein
Pepe Gomez vs. Tony Nero



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:12 am
  PM Quote Reply
82nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
4/1/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. Eduardo Perez & Dr. X
Pepe Gomez vs. Tony Nero
Karl Schmidt vs. Smasher Sloan

4/1/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Great Malenko beat Joe Scarpa in a Russian chain match
Cyclone Negro beat Hans Mortier
Nick Kozak, Louie Tillet & Lester Welch draw The Medics & Tarzan Tyler
Good Doctor beat Nick Kozak
Jack Brisco beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Bonnie Watson won a 5-woman battle royal

4/2/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko beat The Gladiator in a Russian chain match
Joe Scarpa beat Hans Mortier in a Russian death match
Cyclone Negro & Louie Tillet beat Hans Schmidt & Karl Schmidt
Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler
Pepe Gomez & Linda Klein beat Dr. X & Kay Noble

4/2/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

4/3/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Gladiator beat Great Malenko in a brass knuckles match
The Medics beat Louie Tillet & Cyclone Negro
Lester Welch & Joe Scarpa beat Hans Mortier & Hans Schmidt by DQ
Tarzan Tyler draw Jack Brisco
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Tony Nero & Smasher Sloan
Sherri Lee won a 2-woman battle royal that also included Linda Klein, Kay Noble, Patty Neilson and Lucille Dupree

4/4/69 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Joe Scarpa vs. Hans Mortier
The Medics(Jim Starr & Bobby Garrett) vs. Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Sherri Lee vs. Kay Noble

4/4/69 Cancha, Puerto Rico @ Country Club
The Gladiator vs. Hans Mortier
Great Malenko vs. Cyclone Negro & Joe Scarpa in a handicap match
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. Karl Schmidt & Hans Schmidt
Lester Welch vs. Dr. X
Sherri Lee vs. Mary Nelson

4/5/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Eduardo Perez beat Pepe Gomez
Smasher Sloan beat Abner Collins
Louie Tillet beat Doug Kinslow
Jack Brisco beat The Medics in a handicap match

4/5/69 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
The Gladiator vs. Great Malenko
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. Hans Mortier & Hans Schmidt
Cyclone Negro vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
Sherri Lee vs. Mary Nelson
Joe Scarpa vs. Dr. X

4/7/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Tarzan Tyler vs. Louie Tillet in a loser leaves town, brass knuckles match
The Medics vs. Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Jack Brisco vs. Tony Nero
Smasher Sloan vs. Pepe Gomez
Abner Collins vs. Eduardo Perez

4/7/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Hans Mortier beat The Gladiator in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cyclone Negro beat Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa & Lester Welch beat Hans Schmidt & Kurt Von Stroheim
Dr. X vs. Doug Kinslow
Bonnie Watson won 5-girl battle royal

4/8/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Soto vs. Dr. X
Mary Nelson & Linda Klein vs. Bonnie Watson & Patty Drake
Roberto Soto vs. Eduardo Perez
Pepe Gomez vs. Smasher Sloan

4/8/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Doug Kinslow
Jack Brisco beat Good Doctor
The Medics beat The Gladiator & Lester Welch
Cyclone Negro, Joe Scarpa & Sailor Art Thomas beat Boris Malenko, Hans Mortier & Hans Schmidt
Louie Tillet beat Tarzan Tyler
 
4/9/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson & Eduardo Perez vs. Marie Laverne & Pepe Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Smasher Sloan vs. Tony Nero & Gordon Nelson

4/9/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Gladiator beat Great Malenko in a brass knuckles match
The Medics draw Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Hans Schmidt, Karl Schmidt & Hans Mortier beat Louie Tillet, Cyclone Negro & Joe Scarpa in an elimination match
Big O beat Pat O'Hara(sub for Lou Bastien)
Linda Klein beat Patty Drake

4/10/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
The Gladiator & Joe Scarpa vs. Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Cyclone Negro vs. Hans Schmidt
The Medics vs. Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Jack Brisco vs. Tarzan Tyler

4/11/69 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Negro & Louie Tillet beat The Medics in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa beat Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson
Smasher Sloan beat Pepe Gomez

4/12/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Joe Scarpa draw Smasher Sloan
The Medics & Good Doctor beat Roberto Soto, Cyclone Soto & Pepe Gomez
Jack Brisco & Cyclone Negro beat Tony Nero & Kurt Von Stroheim
Hans Mortier beat The Gladiator

4/12/69 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Great Malenko, Hans Mortier & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Joe Scarpa, Cyclone Negro & The Gladiator
Pepe Gomez vs. Eduardo Perez
Hans Schmidt vs. Tony Nero

4/14/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
The Medics beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
The Gladiator beat Hans Mortier
Louie Tillet beat Eduardo Perez
Smasher Sloan beat Coach John Heath
Dr. X draw Tim Geohagen

4/14/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko beat Cyclone Negro
Joe Scarpa & Jack Brisco draw Kurt Von Stroheim & Hans Schmidt
Lester Welch beat Tarzan Tyler
Black Venus beat Patty O'Hara
Big O beat Pepe Gomez

4/15/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Soto beat Dr. X I na match with 2 referees; one of which was Pat O’Hara
Pepe Gomez won a 7-man battle royal
Roberto Soto beat Tony Nero
Big O beat Smasher Sloan by DQ
Eduardo Perez beat Abner Collins

4/15/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Cyclone Negro beat Hans Mortier
Jack Brisco, Louie Tillet & Lester Welch beat The Medics & Dr. Ken Ramey
Don Curtis & The Gladiator beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Hans Schmidt
Tarzan Tyler beat Tim Geohagen
Sherry Lee & Patty O'Hara beat Bonnie Watson & Black Venus

4/16/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Medics vs. Hans Schmidt & Karl Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Smasher Sloan vs. Tim Geohagen
Tony Nero vs. Pepe Gomez
Duke Keomuka vs. Abner Collins

4/16/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Cyclone Negro, Joe Scarpa & Louie Tillet beat Great Malenko, Hans Mortier & Hans Schmidt
The Gladiator beat Big O
Jack Brisco beat Dr. X
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Duke Keomuka & Eduardo Perez
Black Venus beat Patty O’Hara

4/17/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Malenko beat The Gladiator in a brass knuckles match
Joe Scarpa, Louie Tillet, Cyclone Negro & Jack Brisco beat The Medics, Good Doctor & Tarzan Tyler
Hans Mortier beat Tim Geohagen
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Hans Schmidt
Smasher Sloan beat Pepe Gomez
Black Venus beat Patty O'Hara

4/18/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Joe Scarpa vs. Hans Mortier
Cyclone Negro, Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet vs. The Medics & Tarzan Tyler
Lester Welch vs. Tony Nero
Big O vs. Tim Geohagen

4/19/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Smasher Sloan beat Pepe Gomez
The Medics beat Doug Kinslow & Tim Geohagen
The Gladiator beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Hans Schmidt
Louie Tillet beat Tony Nero

4/19/69 Cancha, Puerto Rico @ Country Club
Cyclone Negro vs. Hans Mortier
Great Malenko vs. Joe Scarpa
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. Tarzan Tyler & Big O
Sherri Lee & Patty O'Hara vs. Black Venus & Bonnie Watson
Lester Welch vs. Kurt Von Stroheim

4/21/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Hans Mortier in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cyclone Negro beat Great Malenko in a lumberjack concentration match, where Each wrestler will tied by an eight foot rope to his corner by his opponent's manager. The first one loose can wrestle to his advantage
Big O beat Joe Scarpa
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Hans Schmidt & Kurt Von Stroheim
Don Curtis beat Dr. X

4/21/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
The Gladiator, Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet vs. The Medics & Good Doctor
The Executioner vs. Tim Geohagen
Smasher Sloan & Eduardo Perez vs. Pepe Gomez & Abner Collins
Black Venus vs. Patty O’Hara
Tony Nero vs. John Heath

4/22/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Big O beat Tarzan Tyler
Patty O'Hara beat Black Venus
Hans Schmidt & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Pat O'Hara beat Dr. X

4/22/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko beat Louie Tillet
Jack Brisco & Cyclone Negro beat The Medics
The Gladiator beat Hans Mortier
Smasher Sloan beat Tim Geohagen
Eduardo Perez beat Pepe Gomez

4/23/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
5-man battle royal featuring Tim Geohagen, Kurt Von Stroheim, Dr. X, Smasher Sloan and El Diablo
5-woman battle royal featuring Sherri Lee, Bonnie Watson, Black Venus, Marie Laverne and Patty O'Hara

4/23/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. draw The Gladiator in a match with Leo Garibaldi as special referee
Cyclone Negro beat Hans Mortier
The Medics beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko to win Brass Knuckles Title
Louie Tillet beat Tarzan Tyler
Jack Brisco beat Good Doctor

4/24/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Great Malenko
Cyclone Negro beat Hans Mortier
Jack Brisco beat Good Doctor
Louie Tillet beat Tarzan Tyler

4/25/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Hans Mortier
The Medics vs. Cyclone Negro & Jack Brisco
Louie Tillet vs. Tarzan Tyler
Patty O'Hara vs. Black Venus

4/26/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Doug Kinslow beat Pepe Gomez
Hans Mortier beat Tony Nero
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat El Diablo
Joe Scarpa & The Gladiator beat Smasher Sloan & Dr. X
Jack Brisco & Cyclone Negro beat Tarzan Tyler & Eduardo Perez

4/26/69 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dory Funk, Jr. & Louie Tillet vs. Tarzan Tyler & Smasher Sloan
Tim Geohagen vs. Big O
Patty O'Hara vs. Black Venus
Eduardo Perez vs. Pepe Gomez

4/26/69 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Hans Mortier vs. Cyclone Negro
The Medics vs. Joe Scarpa & The Gladiator
Jack Brisco vs. The Good Doctor
Dr. X vs. Coach John Heath

4/28/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Cyclone Negro & Lester Welch beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Joe Scarpa beat Big O
The Medics beat Don Curtis & Doug Kinslow
Dr. X no contest with Duke Keomuka
Hans Schmidt beat Tony Nero

4/28/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena @ Polo Grounds
Jack Brisco vs. Good Doctor in a lumberjack match
Louie Tillet vs. Masked Executioner
Eduardo Perez & Smasher Sloan vs. Roberto Soto & Coach John Heath
Abner Collins vs. El Diablo
The Gladiator vs. Kurt Von Stroheim

4/29/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dr. X beat Pat O'Hara in a brass knuckles match
Hans Schmidt & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Roberto Soto & Coach John Heath
Big O beat Tony Nero

4/29/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Gladiator & Lester Welch beat The Medics
Cyclone Negro beat Hans Mortier
Don Curtis beat Tarzan Tyler
Jack Brisco beat Good Doctor in a steel cage match
Smasher Sloan beat Doug Kinslow
Louie Tillet beat El Diablo(sub for Hans Schmidt)

4/30/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco vs. Hans Mortier in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez & Smasher Sloan vs. Roberto Soto & Doug Kinslow in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Diablo vs. Big O

4/30/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Great Malenko in a Russian chain match
The Gladiator beat Hans Schmidt
The Medics beat Don Curtis & Cyclone Negro in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Fuller beat Tarzan Tyler
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Tony Nero

5/1/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Malenko beat Cyclone Negro
Good Doctor & The Medics beat Jack Brisco, The Gladiator & Louie Tillet
Joe Scarpa beat Hans Mortier
Lester Welch beat Pepe Gomez
Big O won a 5-man battle royal

5/2/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Cyclone Negro vs. Great Malenko
Louie Tillet & Lester Welch vs. The Medics
Good Doctor vs. Jack Brisco
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson

5/3/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Dr. X beat Pepe Gomez
Big O beat Dennis Hall
Jack Brisco beat Good Doctor(unmasked as Eduardo Perez)
Great Malenko & Hans Mortier beat Abner Collins & Bob Armstrong

5/3/69 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco beat Hans Schmidt
Louie Tillet beat Smasher Sloan
Big O beat Tony Nero
Doug Kinslow draw Eduardo Perez
Dr. X beat El Diablo

5/3/69 Cancha, Puerto Rico @ Country Club
Cyclone Negro vs. Great Malenko
The Gladiator vs. Tarzan Tyler
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. The Medics
Lester Welch vs. Good Doctor
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Coach John Heath

5/5/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Cyclone Negro, Joe Scarpa & Lester Welch beat Big O, Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Don Curtis beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Jack Brisco beat Good Doctor by DQ
Dr. X beat Bob Anderson
Doug Kinslow beat El Diablo

5/5/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
The Gladiator, Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet vs. The Medics & Good Doctor in an elimination match
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto vs. Smasher Sloan & Eduardo Perez
Hans Schmidt vs. Abner Collins
John Heath vs. Duke Keomuka

5/6/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Cyclone Negro beat Boris Malenko
Joe Scarpa beat Hans Mortier
Good Doctor & The Medics beat Jack Brisco, The Gladiator & Lester Welch in a steel cage match
Louie Tillet beat Duke Keomuka
Don Curtis beat Smasher Sloan
 
5/6/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dr. X beat Eduardo Perez
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Hans Schmidt & Kurt Von Stroheim
Big O beat Abner Collins
Coach John Heath beat El Diablo

5/7/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto vs. Eduardo Perez & Smasher Sloan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Doug Kinslow in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

5/7/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco, The Gladiator & Cyclone Negro beat The Medics & Good Doctor(Dick Dunn) in a Texas tornado match
Great Malenko & Hans Mortier beat Joe Scarpa & Louie Tillet
Big O draw Buddy Fuller
Coach John Heath beat Hans Schmidt

5/8/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco, The Gladiator & Louie Tillet beat Good Doctor & The Medics
Cyclone Negro & Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Big O beat Cyclone Soto
Lester Welch beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Roberto Soto beat Smasher Sloan

5/9/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Great Malenko & Hans Mortier vs. Lester Welch & Cyclone Negro
Good Doctor vs. Jack Brisco
Joe Scarpa vs. Big O
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. The Gladiator

5/10/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jack Brisco & Cyclone Negro draw Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Dale Lewis beat Eduardo Perez
Joe Scarpa beat Beautiful Brutus
Jerry Brisco draw Dr. X
Bob Armstrong beat Kurt Von Stroheim

5/10/69 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Louie Tillet beat Great Malenko
Hans Schmidt & Hans Mortier beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Doug Kinslow beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Jerry Brisco beat Eduardo Perez
Dr. X draw Coach John Heath

5/10/69 Nassau, Bahamas @Nassau Stadium
The Medics vs. Jack Brisco & Cyclone Negro
Joe Scarpa vs. Good Doctor
The Gladiator vs. Smasher Sloan

5/12/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Good Doctor in a cage match
Cyclone Negro beat Hans Mortier
The Gladiator & Lester Welch beat Beautiful Brutus & Great Malenko
Sherri Lee beat Marie Laverne
The Medics beat Coach John Heath & Doug Kinslow

5/12/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena @ Polo Grounds
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Hans Schmidt
Joe Scarpa beat Kurt Von Stroheim(2:00) by submission
Dale Lewis beat Louie Tillet
The Blue Demons beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Jerry Brisco vs. Eduardo Perez
Dr. X beat Manuel Cortez

5/13/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dr. X beat Eduardo Perez in a steel cage match
The Blue Demons beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Jerry Brisco beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Coach John Heath beat Smasher Sloan

5/13/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cyclone Negro beat Hans Schmidt
The Gladiator & Lester Welch beat The Medics
Jack Brisco beat Good Doctor in an Indian strap match
Hans Mortier & Beautiful Brutus beat Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa in a no DQ match
Dale Lewis beat Doug Kinslow

5/14/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Eduardo Perez & Smasher Sloan in a Texas death match
Jerry Brisco & Doug Kinslow beat The Blue Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mario Galento beat Manuel Cortez

5/14/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Good Doctor beat Jack Brisco
Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko
Cyclone Negro & Louie Tillet beat The Medics
Don Curtis beat Hans Schmidt
Dale Lewis beat Buddy Fuller
Big O beat Coach John Heath

5/15/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Cyclone Negro beat Hans Mortier
Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko by DQ
Beautiful Brutus beat Joe Scarpa
Louie Tillet beat Smasher Sloan
The Medics beat The Gladiator & Lester Welch
Dale Lewis beat Cyclone Soto
Jerry Brisco draw Dr. X

5/16/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Cyclone Negro vs. Hans Mortier
The Medics & Good Doctor vs. Jack Brisco, Lester Welch & Joe Scarpa
Dale Lewis vs. Roberto Soto
Sherri Lee vs. Ann Jeanette

5/17/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/19/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Beautiful Brutus
Cyclone Negro beat Great Malenko in a brass knuckles match
Hans Mortier beat Jack Brisco by DQ
The Gladiator & Lester Welch draw The Medics
Doug Kinslow beat Eduardo Perez

5/19/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Joe Scarpa vs. Hans Schmidt
The Blue Demons vs. Louie Tillet & Jerry Brisco
Dale Lewis vs. Cyclone Soto
Tommy Davidson vs. Smasher Sloan
Dr. X vs. Abner Collins

5/20/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Medics vs. Cyclone Soto & Coach John Heath
Hans Schmidt vs. Smasher Sloan
Sherri Lee vs. Mary Nelson
Duke Keomuka vs. Abner Collins

5/20/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Hans Mortier in a 2 of 3 falls match
Beautiful Brutus & Great Malenko beat Cyclone Negro & Joe Scarpa
Louie Tillet beat Dr. X
Jack Brisco beat Good Doctor in a brass knuckles match
The Blue Demons draw The Gladiator & Lester Welch
Dale Lewis beat Jerry Brisco

5/21/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jerry Brisco & Cyclone Soto vs. The Blue Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dr. X vs. Doug Kinslow in a 2 of 3 falls match
Smasher Sloan vs. Coach John Heath

5/21/69 Miami, FL
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat The Gladiator
Jack Brisco beat Good Doctor
Cyclone Negro beat Great Malenko
Joe Scarpa beat Hans Mortier
Buddy Fuller & Louie Tillet beat The Medics
Dale Lewis beat Pat O’Hara
Big Brutus beat Bob Davidson

5/22/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Cyclone Negro
Jack Brisco beat Good Doctor in a cage match
Dale Lewis beat Bill Martyn
The Blue Demons beat Jerry Brisco & Cyclone Soto

5/23/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Brisco & Lester Welch vs. The Medics
Joe Scarpa beat Beautiful Brutus by countout
Dale Lewis beat Vincente Lopez

5/24/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Dale Lewis beat Vincent Lopez
Louie Tillet & Lester Welch beat The Blue Demons
Jack Brisco & Cyclone Negro beat The Medics
Dory Funk, Jr. & Joe Scarpa beat Beautiful Brutus & Hans Mortier

5/24/69 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Gladiator & Louie Tillet beat Hans Mortier & Smasher Sloan
Dr. X beat Tommy Davidson
The Blue Demons beat Vincent Lopez & Cyclone Soto
Mario Galento beat Doug Kinslow

5/26/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Cyclone Negro beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
The Gladiator & Lester Welch beat The Medics
Don Curtis beat Good Doctor
Doug Kinslow beat Ox Anderson

5/26/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
The Blue Demons vs. Louie Tillet & Joe Scarpa
Dale Lewis vs. Jerry Brisco
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. Beautiful Brutus & Dr. X
Vincente Lopez vs. John Heath

5/27/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. The Medics
Dr. X vs. Coach John Heath
Jerry Brisco vs. Good Doctor
Smasher Sloan vs. Vincente Lopez

5/27/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat The Gladiator & Lester Welch
Jack Brisco & Cyclone Negro beat Beautiful Brutus & Hans Mortier
Dale Lewis beat Abner Collins
The Blue Demons beat Doug Kinslow & Louie Tillet

5/28/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Great Malenko vs. Cyclone Negro in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto vs. The Blue Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Smasher Sloan vs. Vincent Lopez

5/28/69 Miami, FL
Beautiful Brutus & Hans Mortier vs. The Gladiator & Joe Scarpa
Buddy Fuller & Louie Tillet vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Jerry Brisco & Don Curtis vs. The Medics
Jack Brisco vs. Good Doctor
Coach John Heath vs. Dale Lewis

5/29/69 Tallahassee, FL
Boris Malenko vs. Cyclone Negro
The Gladiator & Joe Scarpa vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Jack Brisco vs. Hans Mortier
Jerry Brisco vs. Dale Lewis
 
5/29/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Blue Demons beat The Medics & unmasked them
Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko
Cyclone Negro & Joe Scarpa beat Beautiful Brutus & Hans Mortier
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Louie Tillet & Lester Welch
The Gladiator beat Dale Lewis by DQ

5/30/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Cyclone Negro vs. Great Malenko
Joe Scarpa & The Gladiator vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Hans Mortier vs. Jack Brisco
Jerry Brisco vs. Dale Lewis

5/31/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jerry Brisco beat Duke Keomuka
Joe Scarpa & The Gladiator beat The Medics
Beautiful Brutus beat Koa Tiki
Dale Lewis beat Jerry Brisco
Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler beat Cyclone Negro & Vincent Lopez

5/31/69 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet
Abner Collins & Doug Kinslow beat Beautiful Brutus by DQ in a handicap match
Dale Lewis beat Pat O’Hara
Vincent Lopez beat Duke Keomuka
Duke Keomuka beat Koa Tiki

6/2/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko vs. Sailor Art Thomas
Hans Mortier vs. Cyclone Negro
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Good Doctor vs. Lester Welch
Don Curtis vs. Smasher Sloan

6/2/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
The Blue Demons vs. Joe Scarpa & Louie Tillet
The Gladiator vs. Dale Lewis
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. The Medics
Beautiful Brutus vs. John Heath
Vincente Lopez vs. Abner Collins

6/3/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. The Medics in a losers leave town match
Jerry Brisco & Coach John Heath vs. Dr. X & Smasher Sloan
Duke Keomuka vs. Vincente Lopez

6/3/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat The Gladiator & Lester Welch
Cyclone Negro & Sailor Art Thomas beat Beautiful Brutus & Hans Mortier
The Blue Demons beat Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet
Don Curtis beat Dale Lewis

6/4/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
9-man battle royal featuring Roberto Soto, Cyclone Soto, The Blue Demons, Hans Mortier, Dr. X, Smasher Sloan, Doug Kinslow and Mario Galento
plus 4 other matches

6/4/69 Miami, FL
The Gladiator beat Beautiful Brutus by DQ
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Joe Scarpa & Louie Tillet
Cyclone Negro beat Great Malenko in a Russian chain match
Don Curtis beat Dale Lewis
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Medics
Good Doctor beat Vincent Lopez

6/5/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Cyclone Negro beat Beautiful Brutus
Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko in an Indian strap match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat The Gladiator & Joe Scarpa
The Medics & Good Doctor beat The Blue Demons & Mario Galento
Dr. X & Hans Mortier beat Koa Tiki & Lester Welch
Dale Lewis beat Roberto Soto

6/6/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Jack Brisco & Cyclone Negro vs. Hans Mortier & Great Malenko
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. The Gladiator & Joe Scarpa
Jerry Brisco vs. Dr. X

6/7/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Dale Lewis beat Manuel Cortez
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Medics
The Gladiator beat Dr. X
Cyclone Negro & Joe Scarpa beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda

6/7/69 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Hans Mortier & Great Malenko vs. Cyclone Negro & Jack Brisco
Joe Scarpa vs. Beautiful Brutus
Jerry Brisco vs. Dr. X

6/9/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko & Hans Mortier beat Cyclone Negro & Jack Brisco
Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler beat Lester Welch & Buddy Fuller
Bob Armstrong beat Medic #1
Dick Dunn beat Vincent Lopez
Sherri Lee draw Barbara Galento

6/9/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Joe Scarpa, Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. The Blue Demons & Mario Galento
Dale Lewis vs. The Gladiator in a 2 of 3 falls match
Beautiful Brutus vs. Pepe Gomez & Abner Collins in a handicap match
John Heath vs. Duke Keomuka

6/10/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Blue Demons vs. Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Sherri Lee vs. Barbara Galento
Dr. X vs. Pepe Gomez

6/10/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Cyclone Negro & Joe Scarpa
Jack Brisco draw Dale Lewis(20:00)
Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch beat Dr. X & Smasher Sloan
Don Curtis beat Hans Mortier by DQ
Beautiful Brutus beat Bob Armstrong

6/11/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Blue Demons vs. Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas tornado match
Sherri Lee & Vincent Lopez vs. Barbara Galento & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Smasher Sloan vs. Pat O'Hara

6/11/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Beautiful Brutus, Great Malenko & Hans Mortier beat The Gladiator, Cyclone Negro & Joe Scarpa
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch
Jack Brisco beat Medic #1
Dale Lewis beat Pepe Gomez
Dick Dunn draw Coach John Heath

6/13/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Cyclone Negro & Jack Brisco
Joe Scarpa vs. Beautiful Brutus
Dale Lewis vs. Pepe Gomez
Sherri Lee vs. Barbara Galento

6/14/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Coach John Heath beat Dale Lewis
Beautiful Brutus beat Abner Collins & Pepe Gomez in a handicap match
Jack Brisco beat Dr. X
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Armstrong & Louie Tillet

6/14/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat The Gladiator & Louie Tillet
Dale Lewis beat Jack Brisco
Duke Keomuka beat Pepe Gomez
Bob Armstrong beat Smasher Sloan

6/16/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Jack Brisco & Cyclone Negro
Don Curtis, Dory Funk, Jr. & Lester Welch beat Beautiful Brutus, Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Dick Dunn & Sherri Lee beat Dr. X & Barbara Galento
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Great Malenko

6/16/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
The Gladiator beat Dale Lewis in a steel cage match
Joe Scarpa & Louie Tillet beat The Blue Demons
Roberto Soto beat Mario Galento
Cyclone Soto beat Duke Keomuka
Smasher Sloan beat Pepe Gomez

6/17/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. The Blue Demons in a Texas tornado match
Dick Dunn vs. Vincente Lopez
Pepe Gomez vs. Smasher Sloan

6/17/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Beautiful Brutus in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis, Cyclone Negro & Joe Scarpa beat Missouri Mauler, Great Malenko & Hiro Matsuda
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Louie Tillet beat Dr. X
Don Curtis beat Hans Mortier
Sherri Lee beat Barbara Galento

6/18/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Blue Demons & Mario Galento vs. Roberto Soto, Cyclone Soto & Pepe Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Dr. X in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee vs. Barbara Galento

6/18/69 Miami, FL
Cyclone Negro(sub for The Gladiator) beat Beautiful Brutus
Cyclone Negro beat Dale Lewis
Buddy Fuller, Louie Tillet & Lester Welch beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell
Jack Brisco & Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Vincent Lopez beat Smasher Sloan by DQ

6/19/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Hans Mortier
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Cyclone Negro & Joe Scarpa
Dick Dunn, Louie Tillet & Lester Welch beat The Blue Demons & Mario Galento
Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko
Beautiful Brutus & Smasher Sloan beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto

6/20/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Cyclone Negro & Joe Scarpa
The Gladiator vs. Hans Mortier
Beautiful Brutus vs. Dick Dunn
Jack Brisco vs. Dale Lewis

6/21/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Great Malenko & Hans Mortier beat Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto
Dale Lewis beat Dick Dunn
Lou Thesz beat El Matador
Joe Scarpa & Cyclone Negro beat The Blue Demons

6/21/69 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Lou Thesz vs. Hans Mortier
Jack Brisco vs. Dale Lewis
Beautiful Brutus vs. Cyclone Negro
Joe Scarpa vs. Good Doctor

6/21/69 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Louie Tillet beat Great Malenko
Pepe Gomez & Vincent Lopez beat The Blue Demons
Jose Azzari draw Dr. X

6/23/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Jack Brisco & Cyclone Negro
Salvador Dominguez & Lester Welch beat Beautiful Brutus & Hans Mortier
Don Curtis beat Great Malenko
Dick Dunn beat Dr. X
Bobo Johnson beat Little Bruiser

6/23/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
The Blue Demons & Mario Galento vs. Joe Scarpa, Cyclone Soto & Louie Tillet in an elimination match
Dale Lewis vs. Lou Thesz
Barbara Galento & Smasher Sloan vs. Sherri Lee & Roberto Soto
Pepe Gomez vs. Duke Keomuka

6/24/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. Salvador Dominguez vs. The Blue Demons & Mario Galento
The Bowery Boys vs. Pepe Gomez & Vincente Lopez
Smasher Sloan vs. Coach John Heath

6/24/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Cyclone Negro & Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Louie Tillet & Lester Welch beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Beautiful Brutus beat Jose Azzari
Bobo Johnson & Sherri Lee beat Barbara Galento & Little Bruiser
Larry Christoff beat Dr. X

6/25/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Beautiful Brutus & Hans Mortier beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pepe Gomez & Coach John Heath beat The Blue Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Dunn beat Mario Galento

6/25/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Cyclone Negro in a match with Lou Thesz as special referee
Great Malenko beat Joe Scarpa
Lou Thesz beat Dr. X
Jack Brisco draw Dale Lewis
Sherri Lee beat Barbara Galento
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat The Gladiator & Louie Tillet
Don Curtis, Bobo Johnson & Lester Welch vs. Duke Keomuka, Little Bruiser & Smasher Sloan

6/26/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Beautiful Brutus & Hans Mortier vs. Cyclone Negro & Joe Scarpa
The Blue Demons vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Jack Brisco vs. Great Malenko
Vincent Lopez vs. Smasher Sloan
Don Curtis vs. Dale Lewis
Dick Dunn & Bobo Johnson vs. Dr. X & Little Bruiser

6/27/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Jack Brisco vs. Dale Lewis
Joe Scarpa, Cyclone Negro & Dick Dunn vs. Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell
Bobo Johnson vs. Little Crusher

6/28/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Blue Demons beat Salvador Dominguez & Pepe Gomez
Dick Dunn & Vincent Lopez beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Joe Scarpa beat Dale Lewis
Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler beat Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto

6/28/69 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet & Coach John Heath beat Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler
Beautiful Brutus & Dr. X beat Salvador Dominguez & Vincent Lopez
Dick Dunn beat Smasher Sloan
Jose Azzari draw Pepe Gomez

6/30/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Don Curtis, Jack Brisco & Cyclone Negro beat Hiro Matsuda, Missouri Mauler & Homer O'Dell
Lester Welch & Dick Dunn beat The Blue Demons
Sherri Lee beat Jessica Rogers
Salvador Dominguez beat Dr. X by DQ
Coach John Heath beat Vincent Lopez

6/30/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Louie Tillet vs. Mario Galento in a loser leaves town match
Dale Lewis vs. Beautiful Brutus
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. Duke Keomuka & Smasher Sloan
Little Bruiser vs. Bobo Johnson
Jose Azzari vs. Pepe Gomez



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:12 am
  PM Quote Reply
83rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
7/1/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. Duke Keomuka & Smasher Sloan
Little Bruiser vs. Bobo Johnson
Salvador Dominguez vs. Pepe Gomez
Vincente Lopez vs. Coach John Heath

7/1/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell beat The Blue Demons & Mario Galento
Great Malenko beat Cyclone Negro
Jack Brisco & Joe Scarpa beat Beautiful Brutus & Hans Mortier
Dale Lewis beat Lester Welch
Sherri Lee beat Jessica Rogers
Dick Dunn beat Dr. X

7/2/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Duke Keomuka & Smasher Sloan vs. Pepe Gomez & Vincent Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jessica Rogers & Little Bruiser vs. Sherri Lee & Bobo Johnson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Azzari vs. Salvador Dominguez

7/2/69 Miami, FL
Super Gladiator(Danny Miller) & Joe Scarpa beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Cyclone Negro beat Great Malenko
Dale Lewis beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Beautiful Brutus & Hans Mortier beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Dick Dunn & Lester Welch beat The Blue Demons

7/3/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler beat The Blue Demons
Mario Galento beat Homer O'Dell
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Cyclone Negro, Jack Brisco & Lester Welch no contest with Great Malenko, Hans Mortier & Beautiful Brutus
Louie Tillet beat Smasher Sloan by DQ
Jessica Rogers & Little Bruiser beat Sherri Lee & Bobo Jackson

7/4/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Cyclone Negro vs. Great Malenko
Dale Lewis vs. Joe Scarpa
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Lester Welch & Dick Dunn
Sherri Lee vs. Jessica Rogers

7/5/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Smasher Sloan beat Roberto Soto
Jack Brisco beat Mario Galento
Vincent Lopez & Salvador Dominguez beat The Blue Demons
Joe Scarpa draw Dale Lewis
Jack Brisco & Cyclone Negro beat Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler

7/7/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena @ Polo Grounds
Louie Tillet & Joe Scarpa beat Duke Keomuka & Dale Lewis by DQ
Hans Mortier beat Vincent Lopez
Sherri Lee beat Jessica Rogers
Little Bruiser & Smasher Sloan beat Bobo Johnson & Pepe Gomez

7/8/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Duke Keomuka & Smasher Sloan vs. Pepe Gomez & Dick Dunn
Sherri Lee vs. Jessica Rogers
Salvador Dominguez & Bobo Johnson vs. Vincente Lopez & Little Bruiser

7/8/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler
Cyclone Negro beat Hiro Matsuda
Beautiful Brutus & Lester Welch beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Dale Lewis beat Joe Scarpa
Louie Tillet beat Vincent Lopez
Coach John Heath beat Jose Azzari

7/9/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
8-man battle royal featuring Beautiful Brutus, Coach John Heath, Dick Dunn, Vincent Lopez, Smasher Sloan, Pepe Gomez, Salvador Dominguez and Jose Azzari
plus 4 Matches determined by order of the elimination

7/9/69 Miami, FL
Jack Brisco vs. Dale Lewis
Great Malenko vs. Cyclone Negro
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Joe Scarpa & Louie Tillet
Hans Mortier vs. Lester Welch
Little Bobo & Sherri Lee vs. Little Bruiser & Jessica Rogers
Buddy Fuller vs. Duke Keomuka

7/10/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Malenko beat Cyclone Negro in a brass knuckles match
Jack Brisco & Joe Scarpa beat Dale Lewis & Beautiful Brutus by DQ
Hans Mortier beat Dick Dunn
Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch beat Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler by reversed decision
Duke Keomuka beat Pepe Gomez
Louie Tillet beat Jose Azzari
Sherri Lee beat Jessica Rogers

7/11/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Cyclone Negro vs. Missouri Mauler
Hiro Matsuda vs. Jack Brisco
Joe Scarpa vs. Dale Lewis
Hans Mortier vs. Dick Dunn

7/12/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/12/69 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hans Mortier beat Coach John Heath
Smasher Sloan beat Pepe Gomez
Duke Keomuka beat Abner Collins
Vincent Lopez beat Red Shadow
Salvador Dominguez won a 9-man battle royal
Bobo Johnson beat Little Bruiser

7/14/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler
Great Malenko beat Lester Welch
Hans Mortier beat Lou Klein
Hiro Matsuda beat Don Curtis
Salvador Dominguez draw Pepe Gomez

7/14/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Beautiful Brutus beat Dale Lewis in a match with Louie Tillet as special referee
Joe Scarpa beat Duke Keomuka
The Gladiator beat Smasher Sloan
Dick Dunn beat Vincent Lopez

7/15/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Dunn vs. Duke Keomuka in a no DQ match
Jose Azzari & Salvador Dominguez vs. Vincente Lopez & Red Shadow
Lou Klein vs. Pepe Gomez

7/15/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Joe Scarpa beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Beautiful Brutus beat Hans Mortier
Dale Lewis beat Louie Tillet
Danny Miller beat Smasher Sloan
Don Curtis beat Red Shadow

7/16/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Beautiful Brutus beat Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vincent Lopez & Red Shadow(Don Anderson) beat Pepe Gomez & Salvador Dominguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pepe Gomez beat Abner Collins

7/16/69 Miami, FL
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis
The Gladiator beat Great Malenko
Joe Scarpa & Louie Tillet beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Lou Thesz beat Hans Mortier
Duke Keomuka & Smasher Sloan beat Dick Dunn & Lester Welch

7/17/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Beautiful Brutus beat Great Malenko
Dale Lewis beat Joe Scarpa
Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler beat Lou Thesz & Jack Brisco
Hans Mortier beat Danny Miller
Lester Welch & Louie Tillet beat Duke Keomuka & Smasher Sloan
Vincent Lopez draw Pepe Gomez

7/18/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Jack Brisco vs. Great Malenko
Dick Dunn & Lester Welch vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Pepe Gomez vs. Duke Keomuka
Jose Azzari vs. Salvador Dominguez

7/19/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Cyclone & Roberto Soto vs. Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Dick Dunn vs. Dale Lewis
El Matador vs. Lou Thesz
Joe Scarpa & Cyclone Negro vs. The Blue Demons

7/19/69 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko by DQ
Danny Miller & Louie Tillet beat Duke Keomuka & Smasher Sloan
Hans Mortier beat Sonny King
Salvador Dominguez draw Pepe Gomez

7/19/69 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Lou Thesz vs. Dale Lewis
Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler vs. Cyclone Negro & Joe Scarpa
Beautiful Brutus vs. Dick Dunn

7/21/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena @ Polo Grounds
Joe Scarpa & The Gladiator vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Lou Thesz vs. Dale Lewis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Smasher Sloan vs. Dick Dunn
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Pepe Gomez

7/22/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Dick Dunn vs. Duke Keomuka & Smasher Sloan
Salvador Dominguez vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Sonny King vs. Vincente Lopez
Pepe Gomez vs. Red Shadow

7/22/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Gene Kiniski draw Lou Thesz
Beautiful Brutus beat Great Malenko by DQ
Jack Brisco & Cyclone Negro beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Dale Lewis beat Joe Scarpa
Louie Tillet & Lester Welch beat Eduardo Perez & Red Shadow
Danny Miller beat Hans Mortier

7/23/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sputnik Monroe & Sonny King vs. Eduardo Perez & Smasher Sloan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Dunn vs. Vincent Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Salvador Dominguez vs. Red Shadow

7/23/69 Miami, FL
Dale Lewis beat Joe Scarpa
Danny Miller beat Gene Kiniski
Beautiful Brutus & Lou Thesz beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Jack Brisco & Cyclone Negro beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Louie Tillet beat Cisco Grimaldi
Duke Keomuka beat Pepe Gomez

7/24/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco vs. Dale Lewis
Beautiful Brutus, Man Mountain Mike & Lester Welch vs. Gene Kiniski, Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Dick Dunn, Cyclone Negro & Joe Scarpa vs. Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell
Danny Miller vs. Smasher Sloan
Cisco Grimaldi vs. Louie Tillet
Sonny King vs. Eduardo Perez

7/25/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Cyclone Negro vs. Gene Kiniski
Beautiful Brutus vs. Great Malenko
Dale Lewis vs. Joe Scarpa
Jack Brisco vs. Smasher Sloan

7/26/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/28/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Cyclone Negro beat Gene Kiniski
Beautiful Brutus & Lester Welch beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Jack Brisco & Sam Steamboat beat Hans Mortier & Smasher Sloan
Man Mountain Mike beat Duke Keomuka
Sonny King beat Pepe Gomez

7/28/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena @ Polo Grounds
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. draw Dale Lewis(20:00)
Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller & Louie Tillet
Cisco Grimaldo & Celine Fontaine beat Dick Dunn & Cuddles Anderson
Sputnik Monroe beat Eduardo Perez
Salvador Dominguez beat Vincent Lopez

7/29/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe, Louie Tillet & Sonny King vs. Duke Keomuka, Vincente Lopez & Smasher Sloan
Pepe Gomez vs. Duke Keomuka
Salvador Dominguez vs. Dick Dunn

7/29/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Gene Kiniski
Beautiful Brutus, Man Mountain Mike & Lester Welch beat Dale Lewis, Great Malenko & Hans Mortier in an elimination match
Cyclone Negro beat Missouri Mauler
Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat beat Dale Lewis & Eduardo Perez
Jack Brisco draw Hiro Matsuda
Cuddles Anderson beat Celine Fontaine

7/30/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Man Mountain Mike vs. Dale Lewis in a no DQ match
Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe vs. Eduardo Perez & Smasher Sloan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Pepe Gomez
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Salvador Dominguez

7/30/69 Miami, FL
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Jack Brisco
Beautiful Brutus vs. Great Malenko
Louie Tillet vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Danny Miller & Cyclone Negro
Cuddles Anderson & Vincent Lopez vs. Celine Fontaine & Dick Dunn
Hans Mortier vs. Sam Steamboat

8/1/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Dale Lewis
Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler vs. Sam Steamboat & Danny Miller
Cyclone Negro vs. Hans Mortier

8/2/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/2/69 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Dale Lewis
Beautiful Brutus vs. Great Malenko
Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler vs. Sam Steamboat & Sonny King

8/4/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Beautiful Brutus, Man Mountain Mike & Lester Welch beat Dale Lewis, Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Cyclone Negro beat Smasher Sloan
Sam Steamboat beat Don Curtis
Cuddles Anderson & Sherri Lee beat Celine Fontaine & Linda Klein
Pepe Gomez beat The Shade

8/4/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Danny Miller & Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny King vs. Eduardo Perez
Salvador Dominguez vs. El Mongol
Coach John Heath vs. Vincent Lopez

8/5/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Sonny King vs. Duke Keomuka & Eduardo Perez
Don Curtis vs. Bob Roop
Pepe Gomez & Celine Fontaine vs. Red Shadow & Cuddles Anderson

8/5/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Beautiful Brutus beat Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Jack Brisco & Cyclone Negro
Dale Lewis beat Man Mountain Mike
Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat beat Hans Mortier & Smasher Sloan
El Mongol beat Vincent Lopez
Louie Tillet beat Salvador Dominguez

8/6/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat Vincent Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cuddles Anderson beat Celine Fontaine

8/6/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Beautiful Brutus, Man Mountain Mike & Lester Welch beat Great Malenko, Hans Mortier & Smasher Sloan
Dale Lewis beat Cyclone Negro
Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler   
Danny Miller beat Eduardo Perez
Louie Tillet beat Salvador Dominguez
El Mongol beat Pepe Gomez

8/7/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Beautiful Brutus & Man Mountain Mike vs. Dale Lewis & Great Malenko
Jack Brisco vs. Hiro Matsuda
Missouri Mauler vs. Cyclone Negro
Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat vs. Hans Mortier & Smasher Sloan
Duke Keomuka & Eduardo Perez vs. Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe
Pepe Gomez vs. Louie Tillet
Salvador Dominguez vs. El Mongol

8/8/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Cyclone Negro vs. Dale Lewis
Beautiful Brutus & Jack Brisco vs. Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Sam Steamboat vs. Smasher Sloan
Celine Fontaine vs. Cuddles Anderson

8/9/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/11/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Beautiful Brutus beat Great Malenko
Dale Lewis beat Man Mountain Mike by DQ
Cyclone Negro beat Hans Mortier
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch beat Vincent Lopez & Eduardo Perez
Sherri Lee beat Panama Franco

8/11/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat El Mongol in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet & Danny Miller beat Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler in a Texas tornado match
Duke Keomuka beat Bob Roop
Smasher Sloan draw Sonny King
Jane O'Brien beat Sandy Starr

8/12/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Sonny King vs. Duke Keomuka & Eduardo Perez in a Texas tornado match
Pepe Gomez & Sandy Starr vs. Vicente Lopez & Jane O’Brien
Bob Roop vs. Smasher Sloan

8/12/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Great Malenko beat Beautiful Brutus
Jack Brisco beat Hiro Matsuda
Cyclone Negro beat Dale Lewis
Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat beat Missouri Mauler & Hans Mortier
Louie Tillet beat El Mongol
Sherri Lee beat Panama Franco
Man Mountain Mike won a 7-man battle royal

8/13/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe vs. Duke Keomuka & Smasher Sloan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Hans Mortier in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Starr vs. Jane O'Brien

8/13/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Beautiful Brutus beat Great Malenko in a concentration match
Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler beat Jack Brisco & Cyclone Negro
Louie Tillet & Lester Welch beat Vincent Lopez & Eduardo Perez
Dale Lewis vs. Man Mountain Mike
Sherri Lee vs. Panama Franco
El Mongol vs. Danny Miller

8/15/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat
Dale Lewis vs. Man Mountain Mike
Panama Franco vs. Sherri Lee
Great Malenko vs. Cyclone Negro

8/16/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/16/69 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Sputnik Monroe & Sonny King vs. Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler
Man Mountain Mike vs. Dale Lewis
Sam Steamboat & Cyclone Negro vs. Great Malenko & Hans Mortier

8/18/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dale Lewis & Great Malenko beat Beautiful Brutus & Lester Welch
Coach John Heath beat Duke Keomuka
Cyclone Negro draw Sam Steamboat
Hans Mortier beat Eduardo Perez
Sherri Lee & Sandy Starr beat Panama Franco & Jane O’Brien
Man Mountain Mike won a battle royal

8/18/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler vs. Danny Miller & Louie Tillet
Jack Brisco vs. El Mongol in a Texas death match
Sonny King vs. Vincente Lopez
Bob Roop vs. Smasher Sloan
Salvador Lothario vs. Pepe Gomez

8/19/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe vs. Duke Keomuka in a Texas death match
Vincente Lopez & Panama Franco vs. Salvador Dominguez & Sandy Starr
Sonny King vs. Red Shadow

8/19/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Beautiful Brutus, Man Mountain Mike, Cyclone Negro & Sailor Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler, Dale Lewis, Great Malenko & Hans Mortier in an elimination match
Jack Brisco beat Hiro Matsuda
Sam Steamboat beat Smasher Sloan
Danny Miller beat Eduardo Perez
El Mongol beat Louie Tillet
Sherri Lee beat Jane O’Brien

8/20/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Man Mountain Mike vs. Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe vs. Duke Keomuka & Vincent Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Roop vs. Sam Steamboat

8/20/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Beautiful Brutus & Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Jack Brisco beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Dale Lewis no contest with Cyclone Negro
Danny Miller beat El Mongol by DQ
Sherri Lee & Sandy Starr beat Panama Franco & Jane O’Brien
Louie Tillet & Lester Welch beat Eduardo Perez & Smasher Sloan

8/22/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler vs. Jack Brisco & Cyclone Negro
Dale Lewis vs. Sam Steamboat
Sandy Starr vs. Jane O’Brien
Sonny King vs. Vincente Lopez

8/23/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/25/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Beautiful Brutus beat Great Malenko
Cyclone Negro beat Dale Lewis
Sam Steamboat beat Hans Mortier
Sonny King beat Vincent Lopez
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch beat ?? & Smasher Sloan

8/25/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena @ Polo Grounds
Jack Brisco beat El Mongol(5:00) in a steel cage match
Hiro Matsuda no decision with Louie Tillet(14:00) in a Texas death match
Sputnik Monroe beat Cisco Grimaldo(11:00)
Man Mountain Mike beat Missouri Mauler(10:00)
Duke Keomuka no decision with Bob Roop(15:00)

8/26/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe vs. Duke Keomuka in a steel cage match
Sonny King vs. Vincente Lopez
Coach John Heath & Bob Roop vs. Smasher Sloan & Eduardo Perez

8/26/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dale Lewis beat Cyclone Negro by DQ
Man Mountain Mike beat Great Malenko
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Jack Brisco beat El Mongol by DQ
Beautiful Brutus beat Hans Mortier
Louie Tillet beat Cisco Grimaldo

8/27/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Man Mountain Mike & Sam Steamboat vs. Hans Mortier & Smasher Sloan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Pepe Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Roop vs. Red Shadow

8/27/69 Miami, FL
Beautiful Brutus beat Great Malenko by DQ in a match with Lou Thesz as special referee
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Jack Brisco & Cyclone Negro
Louie Tillet beat Dale Lewis by DQ
El Mongol beat Lester Welch
Don Curtis beat Smasher Sloan
Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe beat Cisco Grimaldi & Vincent Lopez

8/28/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Beautiful Brutus, Man Mountain Mike & Cyclone Negro vs. Dale Lewis, Boris Malenko & Hans Mortier
Jack Brisco & Lou Thesz vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Eduardo Perez & Smasher Sloan vs. Sam Steamboat & Louie Tillet
Duke Keomuka & El Mongol vs. Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe
Vincent Lopez vs. Bob Roop
Pepe Gomez vs. Cisco Grimaldo

8/29/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Jack Brisco & Cyclone Negro
Lou Thesz vs. Dale Lewis
Sam Steamboat vs. Great Malenko
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Pepe Lopez

8/30/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jack Brisco vs. ??

8/30/69 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler vs. Lou Thesz & Sam Steamboat
Cyclone Negro vs. Dale Lewis
Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe vs. Hans Mortier & Great Malenko

9/1/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dale Lewis vs. Cyclone Negro in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Missouri Mauler
Sonny King vs. Smasher Sloan
Sherri Lee & Lester Welch vs. Sandy Starr & Eduardo Perez
Don Curtis vs. Bob Roop

9/1/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena @ Polo Grounds
Jack Brisco vs. Hiro Matsuda
9-man battle royal featuring Man Mountain Mike
Sputnik Monroe & Louie Tillet vs. El Mongol & Duke Keomuka
Hans Mortier vs. Abner Collins
Pepe Gomez vs. Cisco Grimaldo

9/2/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Great Malenko beat Beautiful Brutus in a match with Joe Louis as special referee
Cyclone Negro beat Dale Lewis
Jack Brisco & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler
El Mongol beat Lester Welch
Sherri Lee & Sonny King beat Sandy Parker & Eduardo Perez

9/2/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe vs. Duke Keomuka in a match with Louie Tillet as special referee
Louie Tillet vs. Smasher Sloan
Hans Mortier vs. Bob Roop
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Pepe Gomez

9/3/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe vs. Hans Mortier & Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Man Mountain Mike vs. Smasher Sloan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Roop vs. Duke Keomuka

9/3/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Beautiful Brutus beat Great Malenko in a brass knuckles match with Joe Louis as special referee
Jack Brisco beat El Mongol
Dale Lewis beat Louie Tillet
Buddy Fuller beat Cisco Grimaldo
Sherri Lee beat Sandra Parker
Cyclone Negro & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler

9/5/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Cyclone Negro vs. Dale Lewis
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Sam Steamboat & Beautiful Brutus
Duke Keomuka vs. Abner Collins
Sherri Lee vs. Sandy Parker

9/6/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/8/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Cyclone Negro & Sam Steamboat vs. Dale Lewis & Great Malenko
Lee Fields vs. Eduardo Perez
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines vs. Lou Bastien & Rusty Bastien
Sonny King vs. Chief Little Wolf
Don Curtis vs. Smasher Sloan

9/8/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sputnik Monroe vs. Hiro Matsuda in a no DQ match
Beautiful Brutus vs. Hans Mortier
Louie Tillet & Chuck Ray vs. El Mongol & Duke Keomuka
Sherri Lee vs. Sandy Parker
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Bob Roop

9/9/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Louie Tillet vs. Smasher Sloan & Hans Mortier
Sherri Lee vs. Sandy Parker
Salvador Lothario vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Pepe Gomez vs. Abner Collins

9/9/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Cyclone Negro & Beautiful Brutus beat Great Malenko & Dale Lewis
Sam Steamboat draw Hiro Matsuda
Duke Keomuka & El Mongol beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien
Sonny King beat Eduardo Perez
Bob Roop beat Red Shadow

9/10/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sherri Lee vs. Sandy Parker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe vs. Duke Keomuka & Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Roop vs. Cisco Grimaldo

9/10/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Hiro Matsuda beat Sam Steamboat by default in a judo jacket match
Great Malenko & Hans Mortier beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien
Dale Lewis beat Cyclone Negro
Beautiful Brutus beat Smasher Sloan via pinfall
Louie Tillet beat Pepe Gomez
El Mongol beat Buddy Fuller

9/12/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Great Malenko vs. Cyclone Negro
Sam Steamboat vs. Hiro Matsuda
El Mongol vs. Pepe Gomez
Sputnik Monroe vs. Eduardo Perez

9/13/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/13/69 Winter Haven, FL 
Dale Lewis vs. Beautiful Brutus
Bob Roop & Louie Tillet vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Salvador Lothario
Smasher Sloan vs. Chief Little Wolf
Abner Collins vs. Pepe Gomez

9/13/69 Nassau, Bahamas @ Oakes Field Hanger
Cyclone Negro & Sam Steamboat vs. Hans Mortier & Great Malenko
Sputnik Monroe vs. Eduardo Perez
Sonny King vs. El Mongol

9/15/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Cyclone Negro vs. Dale Lewis in a Texas death match
Sam Steamboat beat Great Malenko in a no DQ, no time limit match
Don Curtis vs. The Shadow
Alex Medina vs. Salvador Lothario
Bob Roop vs. Cisco Grimaldo

9/15/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Beautiful Brutus vs. Hans Mortier in a no DQ, no time limit, loser leaves town match
Louie Tillet, Sputnik Monroe & Jack Welch vs. Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka & El Mongol in an elimination match
Smasher Sloan vs. Chief Little Wolf
Linda Klein vs. Mae Weston
Sonny King vs. Pepe Gomez

9/16/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet vs. Smasher Sloan
Eduardo Perez vs. Bob Roop
Mr. X & Mae Weston vs. Pepe Gomez & Linda Klein
Chief Little Wolf vs. Coach John Heath

9/16/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Cyclone Negro beat Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dale Lewis beat Beautiful Brutus by DQ
Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka & El Mongol beat Sam Steamboat, Sputnik Monroe & Sonny King(12:00)
plus other matches

9/17/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
9-man battle royal featuring Sonny King, Sputnik Monroe, Eduardo Perez, Smasher Sloan, Chief Little Wolf, Bob Roop, Salvador Lothario, Red Shadow and Cisco Grimaldo
Plus 3 other matches determined by order of elimination

9/17/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Beautiful Brutus beat Great Malenko in a Russian chain match
Dale Lewis beat Cyclone Negro by DQ
Buddy Fuller beat Duke Keomuka
Lester Welch beat Hans Mortier
Mae Weston beat Linda Klein
Hiro Matsuda & El Mongol draw Sam Steamboat & Louie Tillet 

9/19/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Dale Lewis & Great Malenko vs. Cyclone Negro & Beautiful Brutus
El Mongol vs. Salvador Lothario
Hiro Matsuda vs. Sputnik Monroe
Sam Steamboat vs. Hans Mortier

9/20/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/22/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Sam Steamboat
Dale Lewis vs. Beautiful Brutus
Great Malenko vs. Cyclone Negro in a Russian chain match
Hans Mortier vs. Lester Welch
Lee Fields vs. Pepe Gomez

9/22/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
El Mongol vs. Louie Tillet in a lumberjack match
Duke Keomuka vs. Sputnik Monroe in a Texas death match
Danny Miller vs. Mr. X
Salvador Lothario & Sonny King vs. Eduardo Perez & Smasher Sloan
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Jack Welch
Bob Roop vs. John Heath

9/23/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
9-man battle royal including Eduardo Perez, Bob Roop, Pepe Gomez, Hans Mortier, Salvador Lothario, Smasher Sloan, Cisco Grimaldo, Abner Collins & Jack Welch
Plus 4 other matches

9/23/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Dale Lewis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Beautiful Brutus beat Great Malenko
Cyclone Negro & Sam Steamboat beat El Mongol & Duke Keomuka
Hiro Matsuda draw Danny Miller
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich beat Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe
Louie Tillet beat Red Shadow

9/24/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe vs. Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Salvador Lothario vs. Cisco Grimaldo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Roop vs. Eduardo Perez

9/24/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Beautiful Brutus in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cyclone Negro beat Dale Lewis in a Texas death match
Smasher Sloan beat Pepe Gomez
Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Duke Keomuka, Hiro Matsuda & El Mongol vs. Danny Miller, Sam Steamboat & Louie Tillet

9/25/69 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Hiro Matsuda
Dale Lewis vs. Cyclone Negro & Beautiful Brutus in a handicap match
Duke Keomuka & El Mongol vs. Sam Steamboat & Danny Miller
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs. Salvador Lothario & Pepe Gomez
Louie Tillet vs. Eduardo Perez
Hans Mortier & Smasher Sloan vs. Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Bob Roop

9/26/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. El Mongol
Beautiful Brutus vs. Dale Lewis
Louie Tillet vs. Eduardo Perez
Sam Steamboat vs. Smasher Sloan

9/27/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/27/69 Winter Haven, FL
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. draw Danny Miller
Louie Tillet & Sputnik Monroe beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich
Bob Roop beat Hans Mortier
Eduardo Perez draw Salvador Lothario
Jack Welch beat Cisco Grimaldo
Smasher Sloan beat Pepe Gomez

9/27/69 Nassau, Bahamas @ Oakes Field Hangar
Beautiful Brutus vs. Dale Lewis in a brass knuckles match
Cyclone Negro & Sam Steamboat vs. Duke Keomuka & El Mongol
Sputnik Monroe vs. Hiro Matsuda

9/29/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Cyclone Negro & Beautiful Brutus vs. Great Malenko & Dale Lewis in a lights out, Texas death match
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch vs. Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff
Hans Mortier vs. Bob Roop
Duke Keomuka vs. Salvador Lothario
Don Anderson vs. Coach John Heath

9/29/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Louie Tillet vs. El Mongol in a Texas death match
Danny Miller vs. Hiro Matsuda
Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe vs. Smasher Slaon & Eduardo Perez
Jack Welch vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Mr. X vs. Abner Collins

9/30/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

9/30/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Sonny King vs. Eduardo Perez & Duke Keomuka
Coach John Heath vs. Smasher Sloan
Red Shadow vs. Abner Collins



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:12 am
  PM Quote Reply
84th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
10/1/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe vs. Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

10/1/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dale Lewis beat Beautiful Brutus
Lester Welch beat Great Malenko in a lights out, Texas death match
Cyclone Negro & Sam Steamboat beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda 
Danny Miller beat El Mongol by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Eduardo Perez via pinfall
Bob Roop beat Hans Mortier

10/3/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Beautiful Brutus vs. Dale Lewis in a brass knuckles match
Sam Steamboat & Cyclone Negro vs. Hiro Matsuda & El Mongol
Louie Tillet vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Smasher Sloan vs. Bob Roop

10/4/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/6/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Beautiful Brutus vs. Dale Lewis in a brass knuckles match
Sam Steamboat & Cyclone Negro vs. Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff
Eduard Perez vs. Lester Welch
Smasher Sloan vs. Bob Roop
Jackie Welch vs. The Shadow

10/6/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
El Mongol vs. Louie Tillet in a steel cage, Mongolian death match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Danny Miller
The Blue Demons vs. Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Salvador Lothario

10/7/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe vs. Mr. X(aka Red Shadow)
The Blue Demons vs. Salvador Lothario & Jack Welch
Coach John Heath vs. Cisco Grimaldo

10/7/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dale Lewis beat Lester Welch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda & El Mongol beat Sam Steamboat & Cyclone Negro
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich no contest with Louie Tillet & Danny Miller
Beautiful Brutus beat Dr. Blood
Sonny King draw Eduardo Perez

10/8/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe vs. Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich in a Texas tornado match
Salvador Lothario vs. Blue Demon #1 in a 2 of 3 falls match
Blue Demon #2 vs. Coach John Heath

10/8/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Cyclone Negro & Sam Steamboat no decision with El Mongol & Hiro Matsuda
Lester Welch beat Dale Lewis in a match with 2 referees; one of which was Beautiful Brutus
Louie Tillet beat Gentleman X
Danny Miller beat Eduardo Perez
Bob Roop beat Smasher Sloan
Jack Welch beat Cisco Grimaldo

10/10/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Dale Lewis vs. Sam Steamboat
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff vs. Danny Miller & Louie Tillet
Cyclone Negro vs. El Mongol
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Bob Roop

10/11/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/13/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
San Steamboat & Cyclone Negro vs. Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff in a brass knuckles match
Dr. Blood & Dale Lewis vs. Beautiful Brutus & Bob Roop
Bobo Johnson vs. Little Crusher
Duke Keomuka vs. Sputnik Monroe
Eduardo Perez vs. Salvador Lothario

10/13/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Louie Tillet vs. El Mongol in a loser leaves town match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Danny Miller in a Texas death match
Buddy Colt vs. Wee Willie Wilson
Blue Demon #2 vs. John Heath
Blue Demon #1 vs. Sonny King

10/14/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

10/14/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Beautiful Brutus, Sam Steamboat, Lester Welch & Cyclone Negro beat Dale Lewis, Dr. Blood, Hiro Matsuda & El Mongol
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich beat Danny Miller & Louie Tillet
Sputnik Monroe & Sonny King beat The Blue Demons by DQ
Bob Roop & Don Curtis beat Cisco Grimaldo & Eduardo Perez
Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson beat Buddy Colt & Little Crusher

10/15/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe vs. The Blue Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez vs. Salvador Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobo Johnson vs. Buddy Colt

10/15/69 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Dale Lewis vs. Louie Tillet
Beautiful Brutus & Danny Miller vs. El Mongol & Hiro Matsuda
The Blue Demons vs. Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe
Buddy Fuller vs. Eduardo Perez
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Bob Roop
Buddy Colt vs. Bobo Johnson

10/17/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Cyclone Negro & Sam Steamboat vs. Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Sputnik Monroe vs. El Mongol
Bobo Johnson vs. Little Crusher
Sonny King vs. Eduardo Perez

10/18/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/20/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Sam Steamboat & Cyclone Negro vs. Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff in a Texas tornado match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Sputnik Monroe
Louie Tillet vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Bob Roop vs. Eduardo Perez
Bobo Johnson vs. Buddy Colt

10/20/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Danny Miller vs. El Mongol in a loser leaves town match
Dale Lewis vs. Beautiful Brutus
The Blue Demons vs. Lester Welch & Jack Welch
Sonny King vs. Dr. Blood
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Crusher

10/21/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Blue Demons vs. Coach John Heath & Jack Welch
Pat O’Hara vs. Mr. X
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Buddy Colt
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Abner Collins

10/21/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sam Steamboat & Cyclone Negro beat El Mongol & Hiro Matsuda
Don Curtis beat Dale Lewis
Danny Miller beat Dr. Blood
Louie Tillet beat Eduardo Perez
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich beat Sputnik Monroe & Bob Roop
Sonny King & Bobo Johnson beat Red Shadow & Little Crusher

10/22/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe vs. The Blue Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez vs. Jack Welch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Coach John Heath

10/22/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Beautiful Brutus & Lester Welch beat Dr. Blood & Dale Lewis
El Mongol & Hiro Matsuda beat Cyclone Negro & Sam Steamboat in a Texas death match
Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Danny Miller & Louie Tillet
Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Crusher & Buddy Colt

10/23/69 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Hiro Matsuda & El Mongol vs. Sputnik Monroe & Sonny King
Sam Steamboat vs. Missouri Mauler
Bobo Johnson vs. Little Crusher

10/23/69 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Beautiful Brutus vs. Dale Lewis
The Blue Demons vs. Cyclone Negro & Don Curtis
Jack Welch vs. Red Shadow

10/23/69 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Sports Arena
Danny Miller & Louie Tillet vs. Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff
Coach John Heath vs. Duke Keomuka
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Buddy Colt
Salvador Lothario vs. Dr. Blood
Bob Roop vs. Cisco Grimaldo

10/24/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Sam Steamboat & Cyclone Negro vs. Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
El Mongol vs. Louie Tillet
Bobo Johnson vs. Buddy Colt
Eduardo Perez vs. Bob Roop

10/25/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/27/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Cyclone Negro, Louie Tillet, Bob Roop & Sam Steamboat vs. Bronko Lubich, Chris Markoff & The Blue Demons
Cyclone Negro vs. Chris Markoff
Sam Steamboat vs. Bronko Lubich
Bob Roop & Louie Tillet vs. The Blue Demons
Harry Smith vs. Red Shadow
Sonny King vs. Cisco Grimaldo

10/27/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena @ Polo Grounds
Dale Lewis beat Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Welch & Lester Welch beat Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Yamamoto
Beautiful Brutus beat Dr. Blood
Eduardo Perez beat Porter Tindale

10/28/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Duke Keomuka & Eduardo Perez vs. Jack Welch & Harry Smith
Coach John Heath vs. Red Shadow
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Calvin Taylor

10/28/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich beat Sonny King & Sailor Art Thomas
Bob Roop draw Hiro Matsuda
Plus other matches

10/29/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
El Mongol vs. Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Blue Demons vs. Bob Roop & Coach John Heath in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Harry Smith

10/29/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dale Lewis beat Lester Welch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cyclone Negro beat Hiro Matsuda
Eduardo Perez draw Jack Welch
Beautiful Brutus & Danny Miller beat Dr. Blood & Red Shadow
Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe

10/31/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
The Blue Demons vs. Cyclone Negro & Sam Steamboat
Louie Tillet vs. El Mongol
Dale Lewis vs. Danny Miller
Cisco Grimaldo vs. The Shadow

11/1/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/3/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bronko Lubich vs. Sam Steamboat in a Texas death match
Dale Lewis vs. Bob Roop
The Blue Demons vs. Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe
Louie Tillet vs. Karl Krauser
Harry Smith vs. Mr. X

11/3/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Danny Miller vs. Mr. Yamamoto
Cyclone Negro vs. Chris Markoff
Lester Welch & Jack Welch vs. Eduardo Perez & Cisco Grimaldo
Dr. Blood vs. John Heath
Cowboy Frankie Laine vs. Duke Keomuka

11/4/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Blue Demons vs. Harry Smith & Jack Welch
Coach John Heath vs. Dr. Blood
Duke Keomuka vs. Sonny King

11/4/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dale Lewis beat Beautiful Brutus in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich draw Cyclone Negro & Sam Steamboat
El Mongol beat Sputnik Monroe
Danny Miller & Louie Tillet beat Eduardo Perez & Karl Krauser
Bob Roop beat Mr. X
Cowboy Frankie Laine beat Cisco Grimaldo

11/5/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Blue Demons vs. Bob Roop & Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Jack Welch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dr. Blood vs. Cowboy Frankie Laine

11/5/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dale Lewis beat Beautiful Brutus in a no DQ match
El Mongol beat Cyclone Negro
Louie Tillet(sub for Dory Dixon) beat Cisco Grimaldo 
Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe beat Karl Krauser & Eduardo Perez
Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat draw Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff

11/7/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
El Mongol vs. Louie Tillet in a no DQ match
Dale Lewis & Dr. Blood vs. Sam Steamboat & Cyclone Negro
Dory Dixon vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Beautiful Brutus vs. Karl Krauser

11/8/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/8/69 Nassau, Bahamas @ Oakes Field Hanger
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs. Cyclone Negro & Sam Steamboat
Sonny King vs. Missouri Mauler
Sputnik Monroe vs. El Mongol

11/8/69 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dale Lewis & Dr. Blood vs. Beautiful Brutus & Danny Miller
Dory Dixon vs. Eduardo Perez
Cowboy Frankie Laine vs. Karl Krauser
Bob Roop vs. Blue Demon #2

11/10/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Dale Lewis in a Texas death match
Terry Funk vs. Dr. Blood
Bronko Lubich vs. Beautiful Brutus
The Blue Demons vs. Bob Roop & San Steamboat
Dory Dixon vs. Cisco Grimaldo

11/10/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Cyclone Negro vs. Chris Markoff in a Texas death match
Danny Miller vs. Mr. Yamamoto
Sputnik Monroe & Sonny King vs. Mr. Saito & Duke Keomuka
Cowboy Frankie Laine vs. Eduardo Perez

11/11/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Bob Roop vs. Duke Keomuka
Beautiful Brutus vs. Karl Krauser
Cowboy Frankie Laine vs. Dr. Blood
Dick Steinborn, Bob Roop, Beautiful Brutus & Cowboy Frankie Laine vs. Cisco Grimaldo, Duke Keomuka, Dr. Blood & Karl Krauser

11/11/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk beat Great Malenko & Dale Lewis
Joe Scarpa draw El Mongol
Dory Dixon beat Eduardo Perez
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich beat Louie Tillet & Danny Miller
Cyclone Negro & Sam Steamboat beat The Blue Demons
Mr. Saito beat Sonny King

11/12/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dory Funk, Sr. beat Dale Lewis
Cyclone Negro beat Missouri Mauler in a lights out match
Terry Funk beat Dr. Blood
Danny Miller & Joe Scarpa beat Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff
Sam Steamboat & Louie Tillet beat Karl Krauser & Mr. X
Sonny King, Dory Dixon & Sputnik Monroe beat El Mongol, Duke Keomuka & Mr. Saito

11/12/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/13/69 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Beautiful Brutus vs. El Mongol
The Blue Demons vs. Danny Miller & Louie Tillet
Dory Dixon vs. Eduardo Perez
Sonny King vs. Mr. Saito

11/14/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Louie Tillet vs. El Mongol
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff vs. Danny Miller & Bob Roop
Cyclone Negro vs. Dale Lewis
Dory Dixon vs. Eduardo Perez

11/15/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/17/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff vs. Sam Steamboat & Beautiful Brutus
Dale Lewis vs. Bob Roop in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Dixon vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Sputnik Monroe vs. Dr. Blood
Jackie Welch vs. Eduardo Perez

11/17/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Danny Miller vs. El Mongol
Louie Tillet vs. Mr. Yamamoto
Cyclone Negro vs. Mr. Saito
The Blue Demons vs. Cowboy Frankie Laine & Sonny King
Karl Krauser vs. Harry Smith

11/18/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn & Cowboy Frankie Laine vs. The Blue Demons
Sonny King vs. Karl Krauser
Jack Welch vs. Red Shadow

11/18/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

11/19/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Danny Miller beat Dale Lewis
Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Cyclone Negro & Sam Steamboat
Duke Keomuka & Mr. Saito beat Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe
Dory Dixon beat El Mongol
Louie Tillet & Jack Welch beat Cisco Grimaldo & Eduardo Perez

11/19/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Beautiful Brutus, Bob Roop, Cowboy Frankie Laine & Coach John Heath vs. The Blue Demons, Dr. Blood & Karl Krauser in an elimination match
Plus 4 other matches

11/21/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
El Mongol vs. Louie Tillet in a Mongolian death match
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff vs. Sam Steamboat & Danny Miller
Dick Steinborn vs. Eduardo Perez
Dory Dixon vs. Dr. Blood

11/22/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/22/69 Nassau, Bahamas @ Oakes Field Hanger
Cyclone Negro & Sam Steamboat vs. Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff in a Texas death match
Dory Dixon vs. Blue Demon #1
Danny Miller vs. Blue Demon #2

11/24/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff vs. Sam Steamboat & Bob Roop in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dale Lewis vs. Don Curtis in a sleeper hold match
Dory Dixon vs. Eduardo Perez
Jackie Welch vs. Blue Demon #1
Sonny King vs. Karl Krauser

11/24/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Missouri Mauler vs. Louie Tillet in a lights out match
Danny Miller & Cyclone Negro vs. El Mongol & Mr. Yamamoto
Sputnik Monroe vs. Mr. Saito
Cowboy Frankie Laine vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Harry Smith vs. Dr. Blood

11/25/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Blue Demons vs. Sputnik Monroe & Sonny King
Jack Welch vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Coach John Heath vs. Red Shadow

11/25/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs. Sam Steamboat & Cyclone Negro
Dale Lewis vs. Bob Roop
Dory Dixon, Dick Steinborn & Cowboy Frankie Laine vs. El Mongol, Duke Keomuka & Mr. Saito
Danny Miller vs. Karl Krauser
Louie Tillet vs. Dr. Blood
Harry Smith vs. Eduardo Perez

11/26/69 Miami, FL
Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff vs. Sam Steamboat & Cyclone Negro in a Texas death match with Louie Tillet as special referee
Dale Lewis vs. Danny Miller
Duke Keomuka, The Blue Demons & Mr. Saito vs. Dory Dixon, Bob Roop, Sonny King & Sputnik Monroe
El Mongol vs. Dick Steinborn
Cowboy Frankie Laine vs. Cisco Grimaldo

11/28/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff vs. Sam Steamboat & Cyclone Negro
El Mongol vs. Dick Steinborn
Mr. Saito vs. Abner Collins
Cowboy Frankie Laine vs. Cisco Grimaldo

11/29/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/29/69 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sputnik Monroe, Dick Steinborn, Louie Tillet & Cowboy Frankie Laine vs. Duke Keomuka, Mr. Saito & The Blue Demons in an elimination match
Coach John Heath vs. Eduardo Perez
Mr. Saito vs. Cowboy Frankie Laine
Sputnik Monroe vs. Duke Keomuka
Jack Welch vs. Cisco Grimaldo

12/1/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Sam Steamboat vs. Dale Lewis
Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff vs. Don Curtis & Bob Roop in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Mighty Yankees vs. John Heath & George Grant
Dory Dixon vs. Blue Demon #1
Jackie Welch vs. The Executioner

12/1/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Cyclone Negro, Danny Miller & Louie Tillet vs. Missouri Mauler, Mr. Yamamoto & El Mongol
Cowboy Frankie Laine vs. Mr. Saito
Harry Smith vs. Eduardo Perez
Abner Collins vs. Cisco Grimaldo

12/2/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
11-man battle royal including Eduardo Perez, Coach John Heath, Jack Welch, The Blue Demons, Dr. Blood, Harry Smith, George Grant, Abner Collins and Karl Krauser
Plus 5 other matches

12/2/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sailor Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler
Sam Steamboat, Cyclone Negro, Danny Miller & Bob Roop beat Bronko Lubich, Mr. Saito, Chris Markoff & Dale Lewis in a 3 of 5 falls match
Dory Dixon beat El Mongol
Dick Steinborn & Cowboy Frankie Laine beat Mephisto & Dante by DQ
Louie Tillet beat The Executioner

12/3/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Missouri Mauler vs. Danny Miller in a lights out match
Don Curtis vs. El Mongol
The Mighty Yankees vs. Cowboy Frankie Laine & Jack Welch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith vs. Cisco Grimaldo

12/5/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Sam Steamboat & Cyclone Negro vs. Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff in a Texas death match with Bob Roop as special referee
Danny Miller vs. El Mongol
The Mighty Yankees vs. Abner Collins & Bob Roop
Dick Steinborn vs. Karl Krauser

12/6/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/8/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Danny Miller vs. Missouri Mauler in a boxing match
Sam Steamboat vs. Mr. Yamamoto
George Grant & John Heath vs. Duke Keomuka & Mr. Saito
Don Anderson vs. Cisco Grimaldo

12/9/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cowboy Frankie Laine & Harry Smith vs. The Blue Demons
Coach John Heath vs. Karl Krauser
The Executioner vs. Jack Welch
George Grant vs. Dr. Blood

12/9/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Missouri Mauler
Dale Lewis beat Terry Funk
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich beat Dick Steinborn & Dory Dixon
Louie Tillet & Danny Miller beat Hiro Matsuda & El Mongol
Sam Steamboat & Cyclone Negro beat Mephisto & Dante by DQ
Bob Roop beat Mr. Saito by DQ

12/10/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Bob Roop vs. El Mongol in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Blue Demons vs. Cowboy Frankie Laine & Jack Welch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cisco Grimaldo vs. George Grant

12/10/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr, vs. Missouri Mauler
Terry Funk vs. Dale Lewis in a Texas death match
Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff vs. Dory Dixon & Louie Tillet
Danny Miller vs. Mr. Saito
Mephisto & Dante vs. Sam Steamboat & Cyclone Negro
Hiro Matsuda vs. Don Curtis
Eduardo Perez vs. Coach John Heath

12/12/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Mephisto & Dante vs. Sam Steamboat & Cyclone Negro
Abner Collins vs. El Mongol
Missouri Mauler vs. Louie Tillet
Dick Steinborn vs. The Executioner

12/13/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/15/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dory Funk, Jr. & Cyclone Negro vs. Dale Lewis & Mr. Saito
Bob Roop & Don Curtis vs. Mephisto & Dante
Sam Steamboat vs. Karl Krauser
Dory Dixon vs. Dr. Blood
John Heath vs. The Executioner

12/15/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff vs. Danny Miller & Mr. West Palm Beach
Hiro Matsuda vs. Cowboy Frankie Laine
Big O vs. Mr. Yamamoto
Blue Demon #2 vs. Jack welch
Harry Smith vs. Blue Demon #1

12/16/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Dale Lewis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Thunderbird tournament match
Missouri Mauler beat Cyclone Negro
Other matches
Big O, Bob Roop & Sam Steamboat beat Mr. Saito, Hiro Matsuda & El Mongol
Danny Miller & Louie Tillet beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich
Mephisto & Dante beat Dory Dixon & Cowboy Frankie Laine

12/16/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Blue Demons vs. Dick Steinborn & Jack Welch
Dr. Blood vs. Don Anderson
Coach John Heath vs. The Executioner
Eduardo Perez vs. George Grant

12/17/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Blue Demons vs. Cyclone Negro & Cowboy Frankie Laine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Saito vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez vs. Coach John Heath

12/17/69 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Hiro Matsuda
Dory Funk, Sr. beat Dale Lewis in a Texas death match
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller
Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Louie Tillet & Dory Dixon
Sam Steamboat & Bob Roop draw Mephisto & Dante

12/19/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat vs. Mephisto & Dante
El Mongol vs. Dick Steinborn
Louie Tillet vs. Mr. Saito
Don Anderson vs. Dr. Blood

12/20/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/20/69 Nassau, Bahamas @ Oakes Field Hanger
9-man battle royal featuring Dale Lewis, Big O, Missouri Mauler, Cyclone Negro, Cisco Grimaldo, Dory Dixon, Eduardo Perez, Hiro Matsuda and The Executioner
Plus 4 other matches

12/20/69 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs. Great Malenko
Nick Kozak vs. Corsica Joe
Lord Littlebrook vs. Mighty Atom
Bonnie Watson vs. Sarah Corsica

12/22/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mr. Saito beat Dale Lewis in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Florida Title
Bob Roop & Don Curtis vs. Mephisto & Dante
Sam Steamboat vs. Missouri Mauler
Hiro Matsuda vs. Harry Smith
Eduardo Perez vs. George Grant

12/22/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Mr. Yamamoto vs. Mr. West Palm Beach in a mask vs. mask match
Danny Miller vs. Chris Markoff
Great Malenko & Hans Mortier vs. Cowboy Frankie Laine & Bob Orton
John Heath vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Blue Demon #1 vs. Abner Collins

12/23/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dale Lewis vs. Danny Miller
Sam Steamboat & Bob Orton vs. Mephisto & Dante
El Mongol vs. Dick Steinborn
Cowboy Frankie Laine vs. Chris Markoff

12/25/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mr. Saito won an 11-man battle royal
Don Curtis, Bob Roop & Dick Steinborn beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & El Mongol
Mephisto & Dante beat Louie Tillet & Danny Miller
Mr. Saito beat Pepe Gomez
Harry Smith beat Blue Demon #2 by forfeit
Cowboy Frankie Laine beat Blue Demon #1

12/26/69 Belle Glade, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler vs. Big O
Chris Markoff vs. The Blue Demons in a handicap match
Mr. Saito vs. Pepe Gomez
Karl Krauser vs. Cowboy Frankie Laine
Coach John Heath vs. Dr. Blood

12/26/69 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat vs. Mephisto & Dante in a Texas tornado match
El Mongol vs. Dick Steinborn in a Texas death match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Roop
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Eduardo Perez

12/27/69 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/29/69 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mr. Saito vs. Dale Lewis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn & Lester Welch vs. Mephisto & Dante
Sam Steamboat & Bob Roop vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Don Curtis vs. Hiro Matsuda
Harry Smith vs. The Executioner

12/29/69 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Missouri Mauler vs. Bob Orton
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear vs. Chris Markoff
The Blue Demons vs. Danny Miller & Cowboy Frankie Laine
Jack Welch vs. Nick Adams
George Grant vs. Dr. Blood

12/30/69 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Harry Smith & Pepe Gomez vs. The Blue Demons
George Grant vs. Skull Von Stroheim
Coach John Heath vs. The Executioner

12/30/69 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory 
Big O beat Dale Lewis 
Sam Steamboat & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mephisto & Dante 
Danny Miller beat Missouri Mauler 
Bob Roop & Dick Steinborn beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich 
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear beat Cisco Grimaldo & Eduardo Perez(8:00)
Thunderbird tournament matches
Jack Welch beat Mr. Saito by DQ 
Hiro Matsuda beat Cowboy Frankie Laine

12/31/69 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Mephisto & Dante vs. Sam Steamboat & Danny Miller
Frank Lane vs. Hiro Matsuda
Buddy Colt vs. Bobo Johnson
Dr. Blood vs. George Grant



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:13 am
  PM Quote Reply
85th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
1/1/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs. Bob Orton & Sam Steamboat
Mr. Saito vs. Dick Steinborn
Lester Welch, Jack Welch & Frankie Laine vs. Mephisto, Dante & Sir Roger Mitchell
Hiro Matsuda vs. Harry Smith
Cisco Grimaldo & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear in a handicap match
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Pepe Gomez
Alberto Amesa vs. Aldo Bogni

1/2/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Mephisto & Dante vs. Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn
Bob Roop vs. Missouri Mauler
Karl Krauser vs. Bob Orton
The Executioner vs. Pepe Gomez

1/3/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/3/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton vs. Mr. Saito
Skull Von Stroheim vs. Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Cisco Grimaldo
The Executioner vs. Jack Welch
Aldo Bogni vs. Nick Adams
Dr. Blood vs. George Grant

1/5/70 Lake Wales, FL @ Armory
Skull Von Stroheim vs. Danny Miller
Buddy Colt & The Executioner vs. Bobo Johnson & Frankie Laine
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Harry Smith

1/5/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mr. Saito vs. Jack Brisco
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear vs. Hiro Matsuda
Mephisto & Dante vs. Sam Steamboat & Bob Roop
Dory Dixon vs. Nick Adams
Coach John Heath vs. Dr. Blood

1/5/70 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Cyclone Negro & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Bob Orton
Jack Welch beat Eduardo Perez(1:00)
Louie Tillet beat Duke Keomuka
Aldo Bogni beat Cisco Grimaldo

1/6/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Danny Miller beat Missouri Mauler to win Brass Knuckles Title
Cyclone Negro & Jack Brisco beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Mr. Saito beat Bob Orton by DQ
Mephisto & Dante draw Sam Steamboat & Thunderbolt Patterson
Bob Roop beat Aldo Bogni
Bobo Johnson beat Buddy Colt

1/6/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn(sub for Dory Dixon) beat Duke Keomuka by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Welch beat Cisco Grimaldo via pinfall
Dick Steinborn beat The Executioner
Skull Von Stroheim beat Cowboy Frankie Laine via pinfall

1/6/70 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda vs. Louie Tillet
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear vs. Eduardo Perez
Nick Adams vs. Dr. Blood
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Coach John Heath

1/7/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco(sub for Dory Dixon) beat Mr. Saito
Cyclone Negro vs. Missouri Mauler
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich draw Bob Roop & Jack Brisco
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear beat Cisco Grimaldo & Eduardo Perez
Louie Tillet(sub for Jose Lothario) beat Aldo Bogni
Bob Orton beat Skull Von Stroheim
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Nick Adams

1/7/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Mephisto & Dante vs. Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frankie Laine vs. Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Colt vs. Bobo Johnson
Dr. Blood vs. George Grant

1/8/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler in a brass knuckles match
Mephisto & Dante beat Sam Steamboat & Cyclone Negro
Mr. Saito vs. Danny Miller
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Bob Roop & Louie Tillet
Bob Orton beat Skull Von Stroheim
Dory Dixon beat The Executioner
Dr. Blood vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

1/8/70 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff vs. Frankie Laine & Dick Steinborn
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear vs. Eduardo Perez
Coach John Heath vs. Aldo Bogni
Nick Adams vs. Jack Welch

1/9/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs. Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn
Missouri Mauler vs. Cyclone Negro
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear vs. Aldo Bogni & Skull Von Stroheim

1/10/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/10/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler vs. Bob Orton
Danny Miller & Louie Tillet vs. Mephisto & Dante
Jack Brisco vs. Mr. Saito
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Skull Von Stroheim
Aldo Bogni vs. Bob Roop

1/10/70 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs. Sam Steamboat & Cyclone Negro in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Dory Dixon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Colt vs. Bobo Johnson

1/12/70 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Curtis vs. Duke Keomuka
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear vs. Eduardo Perez & Cisco Grimaldo
The Executioner vs. Dory Dixon
Abner Collins vs. Mr. X

1/12/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mr. Saito & Hiro Matsuda vs. Jack Brisco & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mephisto & Dante vs. Sam Steamboat & Bob Roop
Skull Von Stroheim vs. Bob Orton
Duke Savage vs. Coach John Heath
Harry Smith vs. Dr. Blood

1/12/70 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Thunderbolt Patterson & Cyclone Negro vs. Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff
Louie Tillet vs. Aldo Bogni
Missouri Mauler vs. Danny Miller
Buddy Colt vs. Bobo Johnson

1/13/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn beat Duke Keomuka via pinfall
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear beat Cisco Grimaldo, The Executioner & 2 fans
Harry Smith beat Eduardo Perez
Nick Adams beat Duke Savage

1/13/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller in a brass knuckles match
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich beat Cyclone Negro & Bob Orton via pinfall 
Mr. Saito double countout with Jack Brisco
Mephisto, Dante & Sir Roger Mitchell beat Sam Steamboat, Dory Dixon & Thunderbolt Patterson
Bob Roop beat Skull Von Stroheim

1/13/70 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda vs. Louie Tillet
Bobo Johnson vs. Buddy Colt
Coach John Heath vs. Dr. Blood
Jack Welch vs. Mr. X

1/14/70 Eau Gallie, FL Civic Center
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs. Dory Dixon & Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler vs. Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear vs. Dr. Blood
Duke Savage vs. Jack Welch

1/14/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

1/15/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler & Mr. Saito vs. Jack Brisco & Danny Miller
Mephisto & Dante vs. Sam Steamboat & Cyclone Negro
Hiro Matsuda vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Bob Orton vs. Duke Savage
Buddy Colt vs. Bobo Johnson
Bob Roop vs. Skull Von Stroheim

1/15/70 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dick Steinborn & Dory Dixon vs. Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear vs. Dr. Blood & The Executioner
Louie Tillet vs. Aldo Bogni
Jack Welch vs. Cisco Grimaldo

1/16/70 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Bob Orton & Bob Roop vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear vs. Dr. Blood & Eduardo Perez
Skull Von Stroheim vs. Coach John Heath
The Executioner vs. Harry Smith

1/16/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs. Jose Lothario & Cyclon Negro
Mr. Saito vs. Dick Steinborn
Jack Brisco vs. Duke Savage
Aldo Bogni vs. Louie Tillet

1/17/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/17/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton vs. Hiro Matsuda
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear vs. Mr. Saito & Duke Keomuka
Louie Tillet & Bob Roop vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Duke Savage
Dick Steinborn vs. Dr. Blood

1/19/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Dick Steinborn vs. Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Saito in a brass knuckles match
Mephisto, Dante & Sir Roger Mitchell vs. Lester Welch, Sam Steamboat & Bob Roop
Dory Dixon vs. Duke Keomuka
Jack Welch vs. Duke Savage
Coach John Heath vs. Eduardo Perez

1/19/70 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff vs. Thunderbolt Patterson, Louie Tillet & Cyclone Negro
Bob Orton vs. Missouri Mauler
Danny Miller vs. Skull Von Stroheim
Al Valesco vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Harry Smith vs. The Executioner

1/20/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn & Bob Roop beat Duke Keomuka & Dr. Blood by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith beat Duke Savage in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abner Collins beat The Executioner by DQ

1/20/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Cyclone Negro
Mr. Saito beat Louie Tillet
Sam Steamboat beat Sir Roger Mitchell twice in 15 minutes
Thunderbolt Patterson & Jack Brisco beat Mephisto & Dante
Bob Orton & Danny Miller beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich by DQ
Aldo Bogni beat Al Valesco

1/20/70 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
7-man battle royal featuring Dory Dixon, Hiro Matsuda, Skull Von Stroheim, Jack Welch, Cisco Grimaldo, Coach John Heath & Eduardo Perez
plus other matches

1/21/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Danny Miller vs. Mr. Saito in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Roop & Harry Smith vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez vs. Coach John Heath

1/21/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Sam Steamboat vs. Mephisto & Dante in a match with 2 referees
Missouri Mauler vs. Cyclone Negro
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Dory Dixon
Jack Brisco vs. Duke Keomuka
Bob Orton vs. The Executioner
Jack Welch vs. Dr. Blood
Al Valesco vs. Skull Von Stroheim

1/22/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mr. Saito vs. Jack Brisco
Mephisto & Dante vs. Sam Steamboat & Thunderbolt Patterson
Cyclone Negro vs. Sir Roger Mitchell, where Negro must win twice in 15 minutes
Plus 3 other matches

1/22/70 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dick Steinborn & Louie Tillet vs. Duke Keomuka & Dr. Blood
Eduardo Perez vs. Harry Smith
Skull Von Stroheim vs. Porter Tindale
Jack Welch vs. Duke Savage
Coach John Heath vs. The Executioner

1/23/70 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Bob Orton & Bob Roop vs. Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Saito
Coach John Heath vs. Duke Savage
Skull Von Stroheim vs. George Grant
Abner Collins vs. Dr. Blood

1/23/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs. Dick Steinborn & Cyclone Negro
Danny Miller vs. Missouri Mauler
Aldo Bogni vs. Harry Smith
Cisco Grimaldo vs. The Executioner

1/24/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/24/70 Dade City, FL @ Pasco County Fairgrounds Cannon Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Roop & Danny Miller
Mr. Saito vs. Harry Smith
Jack Welch vs. Cisco Grimaldo

1/24/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Negro & Bob Orton vs. Mephisto & Dante
Louie Tillet vs. Duke Savage
Aldo Bogni vs. Coach John Heath
Skull Von Stroheim vs. George Grant

1/24/70 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Dixon vs. The Executioner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez vs. Al Velasco

1/26/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Negro vs. Mr. Saito
Kathy O'Day vs. Paula Kaye
Mexican Terror vs. Jack Welch

1/26/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Brisco beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Sailor Art Thomas & Sam Steamboat draw Mephisto & Dante
Lester Welch beat Sir Roger Mitchell by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Roop vs. Duke Keomuka

1/26/70 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Chris Markoff vs. Louie Tillet in a boxing match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Dory Dixon
Paula Kaye vs. Vivian Vachon
Bob Orton vs. Duke Keomuka
Dr. Blood vs. Al Valesco

1/27/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn draw Dr. Blood
Sam Steamboat & Bob Roop beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Welch beat Skull Von Stroheim
Al Valesco beat Cisco Grimaldo

1/27/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Cyclone Negro(12:00) in a cage match
Mr. Saito beat Danny Miller(15:00)
Sailor Art Thomas, Thunderbolt Patterson & Dory Dixon beat Aldo Bogni, Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich(17:00)
Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat Mephisto & Dante(14:00)
Bob Orton beat Duke Savage & The Executioner(9:00) via pinfall in a handicap match
Sherri Lee won a 5-woman battle royal

1/28/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Cyclone Negro
Sam Steamboat, Louie Tillet & Jack Brisco vs. Mephisto, Dante & a mystery partner
Sailor Art Thomas vs. ??
5-woman battle royal
plus 3 other matches

1/28/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Art Thomas & Cyclone Negro vs. Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller vs. Mr. Saito in a no time limit, no DQ match
Dory Dixon & Vivian Vachon vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Paula Kaye

1/29/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler vs. Danny Miller
Mephisto & Dante vs. Sam Steamboat & Thunderbolt Patterson in a Texas tornado match
Mr. Saito vs. Cyclone Negro
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs. Sailor Art Thomas & Dory Dixon
5-woman battle royal featuring Sherri Lee, Vivian Vachon, Kathy O'Day, Rita Boucher & Paula Kaye
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Bob Orton & Jack Brisco

1/29/70 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dick Steinborn vs. Dr. Blood
Coach John Heath & Bob Roop vs. The Executioner & Skull Von Stroheim
Duke Savage vs. Al Valesco
Jack Welch vs. Cisco Grimaldo

1/30/70 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Bob Orton & Bob Roop vs. Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Saito in a no DQ match
Skull Von Stroheim vs. Harry Smith
Coach John Heath vs. The Executioner
Duke Savage vs. Al Valesco

1/30/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Danny Miller vs. Missouri Mauler
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs. Jack Brisco & Cyclone Negro
Aldo Bogni vs. Dick Steinborn
Dory Dixon vs. Cisco Grimaldo

1/31/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/2/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Bob Orton by countout
Art Thomas & Louie Tillet beat Mephisto & Dante by DQ
Sam Steamboat draw Hiro Matsuda
Vivian Vachon beat Paula Kaye via pinfall
Missouri Mauler beat Jack Brisco via pinfall
Jackie Welch beat The Executioner via pinfall

2/2/70 West Palm Beach, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Saito vs. Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs. Cyclone Negro & Dory Dixon
Kathy O'Day vs. Rita Boucher
Vincente Lopez vs. Al Valesco

2/3/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn beat Dr. Blood in a brass knuckles match
Sherri Lee won a 5-woman battle royal
Mr. X draw Coach John Heath
Jack Welch beat Mr. X

2/3/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Missouri Mauler
Danny Miller beat Mr. Saito
Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Sam Steamboat & Louie Tillet
Jack Brisco & Sailor Art Thomas beat Mephisto & Dante by DQ
Bob Orton beat Cyclone Negro
Buddy Fuller & Bob Roop beat Duke Keomuka & Skull Von Stroheim

2/3/70 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda vs. Dory Dixon
Harry Smith & Al Valesco vs. Vincente Lopez & The Executioner
Duke Savage vs. Cisco Grimaldo

2/4/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Dory Dixon, Thunderbolt Patterson & Al Valesco vs. Hiro Matsuda, Mr. Saito & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Von Stroheim vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pepe Gomez vs. Cisco Grimaldo

2/4/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco(sub for Cyclon Negro)
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich beat Dan Miller & Art Thomas
Missouri Mauler beat Bob Roop
Art Thomas(sub for Jack Brisco), Sam Steamboat & Louie Tillet beat Mephisto, Dante & Mystery Partner Dr. Blood
Bob Orton beat Duke Savage
Jack Welch beat Vincent Lopez
Sherri Lee won a battle royal

2/5/70 Deland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mephisto & Dante vs. Jack Brisco & Dory Dixon
Bob Orton vs. The Executioner
Al Valesco vs. Duke Savage
Vivian Vachon vs. Paula Kaye

2/6/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Missouri Mauler vs. Danny Miller
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs. Dick Steinborn & Dory Dixon
Kathy O'Day vs. Rita Boucher
Aldo Bogni vs. Al Valesco

2/7/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/7/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dory Dixon, Dick Steinborn & Louie Tillet vs. Chris Markoff, Bronko Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Al Valesco & Vivian Vachon vs. Vincente Lopez & Paula Kaye
Jack Welch vs. Skull Von Stroheim
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Bruiser

2/7/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Dale Lewis by DQ
Missouri Mauler beat Sailor Art Thomas by DQ
Danny Miller beat Duke Keomuka
Jack Brisco & Bob Orton beat Mephisto & Dante
Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Saito beat Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Kathy O'Day beat Vivian Vachon

2/9/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dory Dixon vs. Mr. Saito
Little Bruiser vs. Wee Willie Wilson
Jack Welch vs. Vincente Lopez
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Al Valesco

2/9/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Missouri Mauler
Louie Tillet & Jack Brisco beat Mephisto & Dante
Thunderbolt Patterson draw Dale Lewis
Hiro Matsuda beat Jose Betancourt via pinfall
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Art Thomas beat Skull Von Stroheim

2/9/70 West Palm Beach, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton & Danny Miller vs. Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich
Sherri Lee vs. Fran Gravette
Bob Roop vs. Jim Dalton
Aldo Bogni vs. Coach John Heath

2/10/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Dr. Blood beat Dick Steinborn & Dory Dixon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wee Willie Wilson beat Mighty Atom
Jack Welch beat Jim Dalton
Jose Betancourt draw Al Valesco

2/10/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory(Gasparilla Spectacular)
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Bob Orton
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Sam Steamboat
Mephisto & Dante beat Bob Roop & Buddy Fuller
Jack Brisco beat Mr. Saito to win NWA Florida Title
Dan Miller beat Dale Lewis
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Sherri Lee beat Ann Jeanette

2/11/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco
Dale Lewis, Mephisto & Dante beat Sailor Art Thomas, Thunderbolt Patterson & Lester Welch
Louie Tillet beat Sir Roger Mitchell twice within the 20 minute time limit
Dory Dixon beat Mr. Saito
Missouri Mauler beat Jose Lothario
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Sherri Lee beat Fran Gravette
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich beat Bob Orton & Danny Miller

2/11/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Jim Dalton vs. Sam Steamboat & Bob Roop in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Welch & Wee Willie Wilson vs. Vincent Lopez & Mighty Atom in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith vs. Dr. Blood

2/12/70 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Dale Lewis
Hiro Matsuda vs. Danny Miller
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs. Dory Dixon & Dick Steinborn
Sherri Lee vs. Ann Jeanette

2/12/70 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Skull Von Stroheim
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs. Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Saito
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Mighty Atom
Louie Tillet vs. Jim Dalton

2/12/70 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Mephisto & Dante vs. Sam Steamboat & Thunderbolt Patterson
Bob Orton vs. Dr. Blood
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Bruiser
Al Valesco vs. Jose Betancourt

2/13/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Missouri Mauler
Mephisto & Dante vs. Bob Orton & Dory Dixon
Vince Lopez vs. Dale Lewis
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Mighty Atom

2/13/70 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Mr. Saito vs. Danny Miller
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs. Hiro Matsuda & Skull Von Stroheim
Jose Betancourt vs. Al Valesco
Coach John Heath vs. Jim Dalton

2/14/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/14/70 Eustis, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Saito & Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Roop & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Valesco vs. Vince Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Von Stroheim vs. Jose Betancourt

2/14/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dale Lewis vs. Bob Orton
Louie Tillet vs. Aldo Bogni
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Mighty Atom
Jose Lothario vs. Dr. Blood
Jack Welch vs. Jim Dalton

2/16/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco, Man Mountain Mike & Louie Tillet beat Mephisto, Dante & Sir Roger Mitchell in an elimination match
Missouri Mauler beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Jose Lothario beat Dale Lewis by DQ
Thunderbolt Patterson & Sailor Art Thomas beat Jim Dalton & Pancho Rosario via pinfall
Danny Miller draw Mr. Saito
Wee Willie Wilson beat Mighty Atom via pinfall

2/16/70 West Palm Beach, FL @ National Guard Armory

2/17/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller to win Brass Knuckles Title
Man Mountain Mike won a 15-man battle royal
Sailor Art Thomas & Louie Tillet beat Mephisto & Dante by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Hiro Matsuda via pinfall
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bronko Lubich
Dale Lewis beat Sam Steamboat
Jose Lothario beat Pancho Rosario
Sabu Singh beat Jose Betancourt

2/17/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Welch beat Dr. Blood by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith draw Duke Keomuka

2/17/70 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Mr. Saito
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Mighty Atom
Aldo Bogni vs. Pedro Valdez
Skull Von Stroheim vs. Coach John Heath

2/18/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Thunderbolt Patterson & Sam Steamboat vs. Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Roop vs. Dale Lewis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sabu Singh vs. Dr. Blood

2/18/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

2/19/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis by DQ
Danny Miller(sub for Jose Lothario) beat Missouri Mauler
Danny Miller & Louie Tillet beat Mephisto & Dante
Man Mountain Mike beat Pancho Rosario & Vincent Lopez in a handicap match
Al Valesco & Lord Littlebrook beat Jose Betancourt & Little Bruiser
Bob Roop beat Jim Dalton
Hiro Matsuda beat Pedro Valdez
Mr. Saito beat Sabu Singh

2/19/70  Nassau Oakes Field Hangar
Thunderbolt Patterson & Sam Steamboat vs. Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Aldo Bogni
Lord Littlebrook vs. Mighty Atom

2/20/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Mephisto & Dante vs. Jose Lothario & Bob Roop
Dale Lewis vs. Jose Betancourt
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Bruiser
Man Mountain Mike vs. Jim Dalton

2/20/70 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Missouri Mauler vs. Danny Miller
Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Saito vs. Al Valesco & Pedro Valdez
Pancho Rosario vs. Sabu Singh
Coach John Heath vs. Skull Von Stroheim

2/21/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/21/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sailor Art Thomas & Louie Tillet vs. Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Saito
Man Mountain Mike vs. Mr. X & Dr. Blood in a handicap match
Dale Lewis vs. Al Valesco
Pedro Valdez vs. Jim Dalton

2/21/70 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mephisto & Dante vs. Sam Steamboat & Thunderbolt Patterson
Danny Miller vs. Missouri Mauler
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Bruiser
Skull Von Stroheim vs. Jack Welch

2/21/70 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Bob Roop beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Betancourt & Wee Willie Wilson beat Aldo Bogni & Mighty Atom in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Betancourt draw Aldo Bogni

2/23/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sailor Art Thomas & Danny Miller vs. Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff
Aldo Bogni vs. Jose Betancourt
Duke Keomuka vs. Pedro Valdez

2/23/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Sir Roger Mitchell in a 2 of 3 falls, loser leaves town, cage match
Louie Tillet & Man Mountain Mike beat Mephisto & Dante via pinfall in a cage match
Missouri Mauler beat Hiro Matsuda via pinfall in a no DQ match
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat beat Dale Lewis & Dr. Blood by DQ
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Jim Dalton via pinfall

2/24/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Welch & Sabu Singh beat Dr. Blood & Pancho Rosario in a 2 of 3 falls match
plus other matches

2/24/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Jack Brisco by countout
Man Mountain Mike, Art Thomas & Louie Tillet beat Mephisto, Dante & Sir Roger Mitchell in a cage match
Dale Lewis draw Bob Orton
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Chris Markoff
Dan Miller beat Jim Dalton
Bob Roop beat Frank Hickey

2/24/70 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs. Sam Steamboat & Dick Steinborn
Mr. Saito vs. Pedro Valdez
Jose Betancourt vs. Mr. X

2/25/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Bob Orton & Sam Steamboat vs. Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Saito in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sabu Singh vs. Pancho Rosario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Welch vs. Frank Hickey

2/25/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Louie Tillet vs. Mephisto in a match with Man Mountain Mike as special referee
Sailor Art Thomas & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs. Dale Lewis & Dante
20-man battel royal featuring Man Mountain Mike
Danny Miller vs. Aldo Bogni
Jim Dalton vs. Pedro Valdez

2/26/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Jose Lothario & Man Mountain Mike beat Mephisto & Dante
Louie Tillet beat Sir Roger Mitchell
Sailor Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni
Jose Betancourt beat Hiro Matsuda
Dr. Blood & Jim Dalton beat Pedro Valdez & Dick Steinborn
Sabu Singh beat Pancho Rosario

2/27/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Missouri Mauler vs. Jack Brisco
Mephisto & Dante vs. Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet
Sabu Singh vs. Pancho Rosario
Al Valesco vs. Dr. Blood

2/27/70 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
9-man battle royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, Danny Miller, Jose Betancourt, Pedro Valdez, Mr. Saito, Coach John Heath, Aldo Bogni and Skull Von Stroheim
plus 4 other matches

2/28/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/28/70 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Louie Tillet vs. Sir Roger Mitchell in a match where Tillet must pin twice in 20 minutes
Sailor Art Thomas & Man Mountain Mike vs. Mephisto & Dante
Hiro Matsuda vs. Dick Steinborn
Sabu Singh & Jack Welch vs. The Blue Demons
Al Valesco vs. Dr. Blood
Pancho Rosario vs. Bob Roop

3/2/70 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Danny Miller & Jack Welch beat Dr. Blood & Skull Von Stroheim(sub for Jim Dalton) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mr. Saito by DQ
Sabu Singh beat Frank Hickey(4:00) via pinfall
Skull Von Stroheim draw Jose Betancourt(18:00)

3/2/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Missouri Mauler vs. Hiro Matsuda in a match with Man Mountain Mike as special referee
Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff vs. Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet
Dale Lewis vs. Sailor Art Thomas
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat vs. The Blue Demons
Bob Orton vs. Karl Krauser
Bob Roop vs. Aldo Bogni

3/2/70 Sarasota, FL
Danny Miller & Jack Welch beat Dr. Blood & Skull Von Stroheim in a match with Sailor Art Thomas as special referee
Sailor Art Thomas beat Duke Keomuka & Mr. Saito in a handicap match
Thunderbolt Patterson & Sam Steamboat beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich in a Texas tornado match
Jose Lothario draw Hiro Matsuda(30:00)
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mr. Saito by DQ
Bob Roop beat Jim Dalton

3/3/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Man Mountain Mike won a 7-man battle royal
Dr. Blood beat Skull Von Stroheim
Blue Demon #2 beat Sabu Singh
Jose Betancourt beat Blue Demon #1 by DQ

3/3/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Orton beat Missouri Mauler to win Southern Title
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Sam Steamboat
Sailor Art Thomas, Danny Miller & Bob Roop beat Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka & Mr. Saito by DQ
Jose Lothario beat Karl Krauser
Al Valesco beat Aldo Bogni by DQ

3/3/70 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn vs. Jim Dalton
Roy Welch & Jack Welch vs. Frank Hickey & Red Shadow
Coach John Heath vs. Mr. X

3/4/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
9-man battle royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, Jose Lothario, Sabu Singh, Jose Betancourt, Al Valesco, Aldo Bogni, Skull Von Stroheim, Karl Krauser & Jim Dalton
plus 4 other matches

3/4/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

3/5/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Danny Miller beat Dale Lewis & Missouri Mauler in a no DQ match
plus other matches featuring Al Valesco, Jose Betancourt. Jose Lothario, Bob Orton, Dick Steinborn & Sabu Singh, Art Thomas and Louie Tillet

3/5/70 Nassau, Bahamas @ Oakes Field Hangar
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Mr. Saito & Hiro Matsuda in a handicap match
Jim Dalton vs. Bob Roop
Man Mountain Mike vs. Duke Keomuka

3/6/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Bob Orton vs. Missouri Mauler
Dale Lewis vs. Danny Miller
Sailor Art Thomas vs. The Blue Demons
Sabu Singh vs. Frank Hickey

3/6/70 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Bob Roop vs. Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff
Skull Von Stroheim vs. Jose Betancourt
Aldo Bogni vs. Al Valesco
Coach John Heath vs. Karl Krauser

3/7/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/7/70 Dade City, FL Armory
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat vs. Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich
Missouri Mauler vs. Bob Roop
Jack Welch vs. Frank Hickey
Duke Keomuka vs. Coach John Heath

3/7/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dale Lewis
Bob Orton & Louie Tillet beat The Blue Demons
Sabu Singh beat The Red Shadow
Harry Smith beat Mr. X

3/7/70 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dan Miller & Art Thomas beat Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Saito in a 2 of 3 falls match
Man Mountain Mike beat The Scorpion(sub for Aldo Bogni) & Frank Hickey in a handicap match
Jose Betancourt beat Skull Von Stroheim
Dr. Blood beat Al Velasco

3/9/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Bob Roop vs. Duke Keomuka & Mr. Saito
Man Mountain Mike vs. The Blue Demons in a handicap match
Jim Dalton vs. Jose Betancourt
Jack Welch vs. Frank Hickey

3/9/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium

3/10/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Blue Demons beat Man Mountain Mike & Danny Miller by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sabu Singh & Al Valesco draw Skull Von Stroheim & Karl Krauser
Jose Betancourt vs. Dr. Blood

3/10/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Bob Orton beat Dale Lewis & Missouri Mauler in a match with Sailor Art Thomas as special referee
Thunderbolt Patterson & Sam Steamboat beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich
Sailor Art Thomas beat Duke Keomuka & Mr. Saito in a handicap match
Hiro Matsuda draw Jose Lothario(30:00)
Bob Roop beat Jim Dalton

3/11/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Hiro Matsuda beat Missouri Mauler in a no DQ match
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis by DQ
Art Thomas beat Man Mountain Mike
Bob Orton & Dan Miller beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich
Thunderbolt Patterson & Sam Steamboat beat Jim Dalton & Karl Krauser
Louie Tillet beat Skull Von Stroheim

3/11/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jose Lothario & Bob Roop vs. The Blue Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Welch vs. Mr. Saito in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sabu Singh vs. Al Valesco

3/12/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Orton beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Dale Lewis beat Danny Miller
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich
Louie Tillet beat Karl Krauser
Dick Steinborn beat Jim Dalton
Jack Welch draw Aldo Bogni
Man Mountain Mike won an 11-man battle royal

3/12/70  Nassau Oakes Field Hangar
Thunderbolt Patterson, Sam Steamboat & Bob Roop vs. Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka & Mr. Saito
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Blue Demon #1
Sabu Singh vs. Blue Demon #2

3/13/70 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Al Valesco vs. Bronko Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Karl Krauser vs. Jose Betancourt
Coach John Heath vs. Frank Hickey

3/13/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Dale Lewis & Missouri Mauler vs. Bob Orton & Danny Miller in a match with Man Mountain Mike as special referee
Jack Brisco vs. Dr. Blood
Man Mountain Mike vs. Skull Von Stroheim
Porter Tindale vs. Jim Dalton

3/14/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/14/70 Eustis, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sailor Art Thomas & Jose Lothario vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Roop vs. Karl Krauser in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Valesco vs. Jim Dalton
Jose Betancourt vs. Dr. Blood

3/14/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Chris Markoff beat Louie Tillet
Thunderbolt Patterson & Sam Steamboat beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Man Mountain Mike beat The Blue Demons
Sabu Singh beat Skull Von Stroheim
Harry Smith beat Frank Hickey

3/14/70 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Dale Lewis & Missouri Mauler vs. Danny Miller & Jack Brisco
Bob Orton vs. Mr. Saito
Jack Welch vs. Mr. X

3/16/70 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Man Mountain Mike, Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario vs. The Spoiler & The Blue Demons
Mr. Saito vs. Bob Roop
Duke Keomuka vs. Jack Welch
Jose Betancourt vs. Jim Dalton
Al Valesco vs. Sabu Singh

3/16/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Missouri Mauler beat Hiro Matsuda in a cage match
Bob Orton beat Dale Lewis by DQ
Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich by DQ
Sam Steamboat & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Skull Von Stroheim & Karl Krauser
Danny Miller vs. Aldo Bogni

3/17/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Bob Orton
Jack Brisco & Danny Miller beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich
Bob Roop beat Dale Lewis by DQ
Thunderbolt Patterson & Sam Steamboat beat Mr. Saito & Hiro Matsuda
Jose Lothario beat Duke Keomuka
Sandy Parker beat Fran Gravette
Louie Tillet beat Jim Dalton

3/17/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Skull Von Stroheim & Karl Krauser beat Al Valesco & Sabu Singh in a Texas death match
Man Mountain Mike beat The Blue Demons by countout in a handicap match
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Roy Welch & Jack Welch beat Frank Hickey & Dr. Blood in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/18/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda beat Missouri Mauler & Dale Lewis by DQ
Bob Orton beat Chris Markoff
Danny Miller beat Bronko Lubich
Sam Steamboat beat Jim Dalton
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil via pinfall
The Blue Demons beat Jose Lothario & Al Valesco

3/18/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Mr. Saito in a 2 of 3 falls match
Man Mountain Mike & Bob Roop vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Karl Krauser in a no time limit match
Sandy Parker vs. Fran Gravette
Jack Welch vs. Duke Keomuka

3/19/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler beat Man Mountain Mike
Bob Orton beat Dale Lewis
Jack Brisco beat Chris Markoff
Dick Steinborn beat Karl Von Stroheim
Sandy Parker & Sabu Singh beat Fran Gravette & Jim Dalton
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo beat Bronko Lubich & Aldo Bogni

3/19/70 Nassau, Bahamas @ Cat & Fiddle Club
The Blue Demons vs. Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller  
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Bob Roop vs. Mr. Saito
There was an article on 3/15 stating that Oakes Field Hangar was being closed down

3/20/70 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs. Al Valesco & Jose Azzari
Aldo Bogni vs. Coach John Heath
Jose Betancourt vs. Dr. Blood
Skull Von Stroheim vs. Porter Tindale

3/20/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Man Mountain Mike beat Missouri Mauler
Bob Orton & Argentina Apollo beat Duke Keomuka & Frank Hickey(sub for Jim Dalton)
Sandy Parker beat Fran Gravette
Sabu Singh beat Karl Krauser

3/21/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sabu Singh, Dick Steinborn & Louie Tillet draw Chris Markoff, Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Jack Welch beat Frank Hickey
Argentina Apollo beat Dr. Blood
Jose Azzari & Al Velasco beat Skull Von Stroheim & Karl Krauser

3/21/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet beat Chris Markoff in a boxing match
Man Mountain Mike & Dick Steinborn beat Aldo Bogni & Dr. Blood(sub for Bronko Lubich)
Jack Welch beat Dr. Blood
Fran Gravette beat Sandy Parker
Sabu Singh beat Karl Krauser

3/23/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Jack Welch beat Mr. Saito & Duke Keomuka
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Harry Smith draw Sabu Singh
Al Velasco beat Jose Betancourt

3/23/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Hiro Matsuda beat Missouri Mauler via pinfall
Bob Orton & Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis & mystery partner Bronko Lubich via pinfall
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Chris Markoff in a brass knuckles match
Dan Miller & Louie Tillet beat The Blue Demons by DQ
Pat O’Connor beat Skull Von Stroheim
Argentina Apollo beat Aldo Bogni

3/23/70 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
7-man battel royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, Karl Krauser, Jose Lothario, Dr. Blood, Bob Roop, Jose Azzari & Frank Hickey
Sandy Parker vs. Fran Gravette
plus 3 other matches

3/24/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Al Valesco beat Skull Von Stroheim in a loser leaves town match
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat The Blue Demons by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Parker & Darling Dagmar beat Fran Gravette & Diamond Lil
Jose Betancourt beat Jim Dalton

3/24/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Orton & Pat O’Connor beat Dale Lewis & Missouri Mauler by DQ(when NWA President Sam Muchnick DQed them) in match with Man Mountain Mike as special referee
Jack Brisco beat Chris Markoff
Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Saito beat Sam Steamboat & Thunderbolt Patterson in a judo jacket match
Jose Lothario, Argentina Apollo & Danny Miller beat Larry Hennig, Bronko Lubich & Aldo Bogni(14:00) in an elimination match
Louie Tillet beat Sabu Singh
Bob Roop beat Bobby Ennin

3/25/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Hiro Matsuda & Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler & Dale Lewis in a Texas tornado match with Man Mountain Mike as special referee
Bob Orton beat Larry Hennig by DQ
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario beat The Blue Demons
Sandy Parker beat Fran Gravette
Dan Miller beat Dr. Blood
Sabu Singh beat Bronko Lubich
Aldo Bogni beat Al Velasco

3/25/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Thunderbolt Patterson & Sam Steamboat vs. Mr. Saito & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Bob Roop vs. Frank Hickey
Jose Betancourt vs. Karl Krauser

3/26/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler beat Bob Orton
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dr. Blood
Jack Brisco beat Larry Hennig
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario beat Dale Lewis & Bronko Lubich
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Al Velasco & Sabu Singh
Bob Roop beat Karl Krauser
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

3/27/70 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson & Bob Roop vs. Bronko Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Al Valesco vs. Karl Krauser
Jose Betancourt vs. Frank Hickey
Skull Von Stroheim vs. Coach John Heath

3/27/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Bob Orton vs. Missouri Mauler
Dale Lewis vs. Jose Lothario
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Argentina Apollo vs. Jim Dalton
Sabu Singh vs. Dr. Blood

3/28/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Saito beat Dick Steinborn & Jose Betancourt
Dale Lewis beat Bob Orton
Jose Betancourt beat Jose Azzari
Harry Smith beat Karl Krauser
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

3/28/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jack Brisco & Bob Orton beat Aldo Bogni & Skull Von Stroheim
Thunderbolt Patterson & Missouri Mauler beat Jose Lothario & Sabu Singh
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Al Velasco
Argentina Apollo beat Jose Azzari
Dr. Blood beat Jose Betancourt

3/28/70 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Danny Miller vs. Missouri Mauler
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Fran Gravette vs. Sandy Parker
Jack Welch vs. Duke Keomuka

3/30/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Hiro Matsuda vs. Dale Lewis in a loser leaves town match
Bob Orton, Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet vs. The Blue Demons & Larry Hennig
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Bobby Ennin
Sam Steamboat vs. Black Secret
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo vs. Mr. Saito & Gypsy Joe Rosario
Danny Miller vs. Jose Betancourt

3/30/70 West Palm Beach, FL @ National Guard Armory

3/31/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Orton beat Dale Lewis
Thunderbolt Patterson(sub for Missouri Mauler) beat Jose Lothario
Jack Brisco beat Larry Hennig
Danny Miller & Bob Roop beat Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Saito by DQ
Argentina Apollo beat Aldo Bogni
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dr. Blood

3/31/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jim Dalton(sub for Aldo Bogni) beat Sam Steamboat
The Blue Demons beat Jack Welch & Roy Welch in a no DQ match
Jim Dalton beat Al Valesco
Jose Azzari vs. Pancho Rosario
Jose Betancourt vs. Sabu Singh



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:13 am
  PM Quote Reply
86th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
4/1/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Dale Lewis beat Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda in a steel cage match
Bob Orton beat Larry Hennig
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Duke Keomuka via pinfall
Argentina Apollo beat Aldo Bogni via pinfall
Louie Tillet beat Gypsy Joe Rosario via pinfall
Danny Miller draw Jim Dalton

4/1/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sam Steamboat vs. Mr. Saito in a judo jacket match
Jose Lothario, Bob Roop & Jose Betancourt vs. Dr. Blood & The Blue Demons in an elimination match
Jack Welch vs. Al Valesco

4/2/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler beat Bob Orton to win Brass Knuckles Title
Argentina Apollo beat ??
Jack Brisco beat ??
Jose Lothario beat ??
Mr. Saito & Hiro Matsuda beat ?? & ??
Sam Steamboat & Bob Roop beat ?? & ??

4/3/70 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Al Valesco & Jose Azzari vs. The Blue Demons
Duke Keomuka vs. Sabu Singh
Coach John Heath vs. Mr. X

4/3/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Bob Orton vs. Dale Lewis
Jack Brisco vs. Hiro Matsuda
Mr. Saito vs. Jose Betancourt
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Aldo Bogni
Roy Welch vs. Pancho Rosario

4/4/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/4/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson & Dick Steinborn vs. The Blue Demons
Jose Betancourt vs. Duke Keomuka
Al Valesco vs. Aldo Bogni
Jose Azzari vs. Sabu Singh

4/6/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Bob Orton vs. The Blue Demons
Roy Welch vs. Pancho Rosario
Jack Welch vs. Harry Smith

4/6/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Thunderbolt Patterson & Black Secret beat Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo via pinfall
Louie Tillet beat Mr. Saito by DQ
Bob Roop draw Duke Keomuka
Jim Dalton beat Al Valesco by submission

4/6/70 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Hiro Matsuda
Danny Miller vs. Aldo Bogni
Sabu Singh vs. Dr. Blood
George Grant vs. Coach John Heath

4/7/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sailor Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Mr. Saito beat Jack Brisco(20:00) by DQ to win NWA Florida Title
Bob Orton beat Danny Miller
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Dale Lewis
Hiro Matsuda draw Bob Roop(20:00)
Louie Tillet beat Dr. Blood(14:00)

4/7/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jim Dalton beat Sam Steamboat in a no DQ match
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat The Blue Demons in a Texas tornado match
Sabu Singh vs. Aldo Bogni
Dr. Blood vs. Al Valesco

4/8/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Art Thomas & Jose Lothario vs. The Blue Demons
Bob Orton vs. Dr. Blood
Roy Lee Welch vs. Aldo Bogni
Sabu Singh vs. Al Valesco

4/8/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Hiro Matsuda vs. Missouri Mauler in a no DQ match with Louie Tillet as special referee
Thunderbolt Patterson & Dale Lewis vs. Jack Brisco & Argentina Apollo
Jack Welch vs. Pancho Rosario
Sam Steamboat vs. Mr. Saito
Danny Miller vs. Duke Keomuka
Bob Roop vs. Jim Dalton

4/9/70 Nassau, Bahamas @ Cat & Fiddle Club
Missouri Mauler vs. Danny Miller
Jose Lothario vs. Mr. Saito
Argentina Apollo vs. Duke Keomuka
Sam Steamboat vs. Jim Dalton

4/9/70 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton vs. Dale Lewis
Jack Brisco vs. Hiro Matsuda
Sailor Art Thomas & Bob Roop vs. The Blue Demons
Aldo Bogni vs. Al Valesco

4/10/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena  
Dale Lewis vs. Bob Orton
Dr. Blood vs. Jack Brisco
Hiro Matsuda vs. Art Thomas
Aldo Bogni vs. Roy Welch

4/10/70 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory  
The Blue Demons vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Bob Roop
Aldo Bogni vs. Al Velasco
Coach John Heath vs. Sabu Singh

4/11/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/11/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Jack Brisco
Bob Orton vs. Dale Lewis in a piledriver vs. sleeper hold match
Thunderbolt Patterson & Missouri Mauler vs. Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo
Sailor Art Thomas vs. El Lobo
Hiro Matsuda vs. Sam Steamboat
Jack Welch vs. Mr. Saito
Danny Miller vs. Duke Keomuka
Bob Roop vs. Bob Kaiser

4/13/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Danny Miller vs. The Blue Demons
Al Valesco vs. Red Menace
Jack Welch vs. Pancho Rosario
Dr. Blood vs. Roy Welch

4/13/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo beat Dale Lewis & Black Secret via pinfall
Bob Orton beat El Lobo by DQ
Bob Roop & Louie Tillet beat Duke Keomuka & Mr. Saito via pinfall
Sabu Singh draw Jim Dalton

4/14/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Mr. Saito to win NWA Florida Title
Bob Orton, Argentina Apollo & Sam Steamboat beat Missouri Mauler, Thunderbolt Patterson & El Lobo in an elimination match
Dale Lewis beat Jose Lothario via pinfall
Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Roop
Danny Miller beat Duke Keomuka
Louie Tillet beat El Lobo by DQ
Red Menace beat Sabu Singh

4/14/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Roy Welch, Jack Welch & Dick Steinborn beat The Blue Demons & Jim Dalton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dr. Blood beat Harry Smith
Pancho Rosario beat Al Valesco

4/15/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Missouri Mauler vs. Hiro Matsuda in a loser leaves town match
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Louie Tillet
Jose Lothario, Argentina Apollo & Sailor Art Thomas vs. Dale Lewis, Jim Dalton & El Lobo
Danny Miller vs. Bob Kaiser
Jack Brisco vs. Mr. Saito
Sam Steamboat vs. Red Menace

4/15/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Bob Orton vs. Dr. Blood in a Texas death match
Bob Roop & Al Valesco vs. The Blue Demons
Jack Welch vs. Aldo Bogni
Sabu Singh vs. Pancho Rosario

4/16/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Note: television tapings switch from Saturdays to Thursday starting with this taping

4/16/70 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
The Blue Demons & El Lobo vs. Jack Welch, Al Valesco & Sabu Singh
Coach John Heath vs. Jim Dalton

4/16/70 Nassau, Bahamas @ Cat & Fiddle Club
Bob Orton vs. Missouri Mauler
Danny Miller vs. Dr. Blood
Sam Steamboat vs. Red Menace
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Jim Dalton
Sherri Lee vs. Patty Drake

4/17/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Dale Lewis & El Lobo vs. Bob Orton & Hiro Matsuda
Sabu Singh vs. Jim Dalton
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs. The Blue Demons

4/17/70 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sailor Art Thomas & Bob Roop vs. Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Saito
Al Valesco vs. Pancho Rosario
Coach John Heath vs. Aldo Bogni

4/18/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco vs. Dale Lewis
Danny Miller & Bob Orton vs. El Lobo & Jim Dalton
Mr. Saito vs. Dick Steinborn
Louie Tillet & Jack Welch vs. The Blue Demons
Pancho Rosario vs. Sabu Singh

4/18/70 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson & Missouri Mauler vs. Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario
Bob Roop vs. Dr. Blood
Red Menace vs. Al Valesco

4/20/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo beat Dale Lewis & Missouri Mauler via pinfall to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Jack Brisco via pinfall
Black Secret beat Hiro Matsuda via pinfall
Rita Boucher beat Donna Christianello
Sam Steamboat draw El Lobo
Mr. Saito & Duke Keomuka beat Jack Welch & Roy Welch via pinfall

4/20/70 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Blue Demons vs. Bob Orton & Danny Miller
Paula Kaye & Pancho Rosario vs. Kathy O’Day & Al Valesco
Bob Roop vs. Red Menace
Sabu Singh vs. Jim Dalton

4/21/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn beat Jim Dalton on a reverse decision by DQ
The Blue Demons & Dr. Blood beat Jack Welch, Roy Welch & Bob Roop in an elimination match
Hiro Matsuda beat Al Valesco
Pancho Rosario beat Sabu Singh

4/21/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson, Missouri Mauler & El Lobo beat Bob Orton, Argentina Apollo & Sam Steamboat in a cage match
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Jose Lothario beat Mr. Saito
Danny Miller draw Red Menace
Rita Boucher won a 5-woman battle royal

4/22/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Blue Demons vs. Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop
Sam Steamboat vs. Dr. Blood
Paula Kaye vs. Kathy O’Day
Al Valesco vs. Jim Dalton

4/22/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

4/23/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/23/70 Nassau, Bahamas @ Cat & Fiddle Club
Thunderbolt Patterson & Missouri Mauler vs. Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo
Jack Brisco vs. Red Menace
Paula Kay vs. Donna Christianello
Bob Roop vs. Pancho Rosario

4/24/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Louie Tillet vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Bob Orton & Hiro Matsuda vs. Dale Lewis & El Lobo in a Texas death match
Rita Boucher vs. Kathy O'Day
Roy Welch vs. Jim Dalton

4/24/70 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Danny Miller & Al Valesco vs. Mr. Saito & Duke Keomuka
Sabu Singh vs. Dr. Blood
Jim Dalton vs. Coach John Heath

4/25/70 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Argentina Apollo & Louie Tillet vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Dale Lewis
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs. The Blue Demons
Donna Christianello & Red Menace vs. Rita Boucher & Tom Jones
El Lobo vs. Sabu Singh

4/25/70 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs. Missouri Mauler
Duke Keomuka & Mr. Saito vs. Bob Orton & Danny Miller
Paula Kaye vs. Kathy O'Day
Jim Dalton vs. Al Valesco

4/27/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
Dale Lewis & Black Secret beat Jose Lothario & Rising Sun
Jack Brisco & Bob Orton beat El Lobo & Red Menace via pinfall
Danny Miller & Bob Roop beat The Blue Demons via pinfall
Tom Jones beat Ken Russell via pinfall

4/27/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Argentina Apollo vs. Mr. Saito
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs. Pancho Rosario & Jim Dalton
Kathy O'Day & Donna Christianello vs. Rita Boucher & Paula Kaye
Sabu Singh vs. Al Valesco

4/28/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat The Blue Demons in a losers leave town match
Danny Miller beat Dr. Blood by DQ
Tom Jones beat Pancho Rosario by DQ
Madame X & Paula Kaye beat Kathy O'Day & Donna Christianello
Al Valesco beat Ken Russell

4/28/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Pat O’Connor
Dale Lewis beat Jose Lothario
Bob Orton & Jack Brisco beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Missouri Mauler
Sherri Lee beat Rita Boucher
Argentina Apollo & Dick Steinborn draw Mr. Saito & Hiro Matsuda
Bob Roop beat El Lobo by DQ
Louie Tillet draw Red Menace

4/29/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Bob Orton
Dale Lewis beat Argentina Apollo
Jack Brisco beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Pat O'Connor draw Edouard Carpentier
Louie Tillet draw Mr. Saito
Bob Roop, Jose Lothario & Danny Miller beat El Lobo, Black Avenger & Red Menace

4/29/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda vs. Dr. Blood
The Blue Demons vs. Tom Jones & Jack Welch
Harry Smith vs. Ken Russell
Al Valesco vs. Pancho Rosario

4/30/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/30/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Missouri Mauler
Dale Lewis beat Bob Orton
Jack Brisco beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Pat O'Connor & Danny Miller beat El Lobo & Ken Russell
Bob Roop draw Red Menace
Jack Welch, Roy Welch & Kathy O'Day beat The Blue Demons & Paula Kaye
Tom Jones beat Pancho Rosario via pinfall

4/30/70 Nassau, Bahamas @ Cat & Fiddle Club
Jose Lothario vs. The Gladiator
Argentina Apollo vs. Mr. Saito
Eddie Graham vs. Hiro Matsuda
Rita Boucher vs. Donna Christianello

5/1/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Dale Lewis
Louie Tillet vs. Thunderbolt Patterson in a brass knuckles match
Bob Orton vs. El Lobo
Jack Brisco vs. Ken Russell
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs. Pancho Rosario & Dr. Blood

5/1/70 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Danny Miller & Bob Roop vs. The Blue Demons
Red Menace vs. Al Valesco
Tom Jones vs. Duke Keomuka
Kathy O'Day vs. Paula Kaye

5/2/70 San Juan, Puerto Rico
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Jack Brisco
Jose Lothario vs. Missouri Mauler
Argentina Apollo & Eddie Graham vs. Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Saito
Bob Orton vs. Dale Lewis
Les Welch vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
5-woman battle royal featuring Sherri Lee, Rita Boucher, Donna Christianello, Kathy O'Day and Paula Kaye
Sabu Singh vs. Tom Siegler

5/3/70 Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Dale Lewis
Jose Lothario vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Eddie Graham vs. Mr. Saito
Sherri Lee vs. Paula Kaye
Argentina Apollo vs. Mr. X(Frankie Kain)

5/4/70 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium  
Jose Lothario vs. Dale Lewis  
Bob Orton vs. Ken Russell  
Sherri Lee vs. Paula Kaye  
The Outlaws vs. Jack Welch & Al Valesco

5/4/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Thunderbolt Patterson in a Texas death match
Jack Brisco, Rising Sun & Argentina Apollo beat Dark Secret(Missouri Mauler), El Lobo & Red Menace(Buddy Moreno) in an elimination match
Danny Miller & Bob Roop beat Mr. Saito & Duke Keomuka via pinfall
Louie Tillet beat Sabu Singh via pinfall
Tom Jones beat Pancho Rosario via pinfall

5/5/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson & Missouri Mauler beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jack Brisco
Dale Lewis beat Bob Orton
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo beat El Lobo & Red Menace
Mr. Saito beat Dick Steinborn
Danny Miller draw Hiro Matsuda(20:00)
Louie Tillet beat Ken Russell

5/5/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sherri Lee beat Paula Kaye via pinfall
Jack Welch, Roy Welch & Bob Roop beat Masked Outlaws & Dr. Blood by DQ
Tom Jones beat Pancho Rosario
Al Velasco draw Sabu Singh

5/6/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & El Lobo
Dale Lewis vs. Hiro Matsuda
Tom Jones vs. Pancho Rosario
Bob Roop vs. Red Menace
Note: Last Card as City of Eau Gallie, as Melbourne incorporated as a city.

5/6/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

5/7/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/7/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Dale Lewis beat Argentina Apollo
Dan Miller & Louie Tillet beat The Outlaws
Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Saito beat Jack Welch & Roy Welch
Tom Jones beat Ken Russell
Sabu Singh beat Pancho Rosario
Al Velasco draw Dr. Blood

5/7/70 Nassau, Bahamas @ Cat & Fiddle Club
Jose Lothario vs. The Gladiator in a Texas death match
Bob Orton vs. Missouri Mauler
Paula Kay & Bob Orton vs. Paula Kay & Red Menace
Duke Keomuka vs. El Lobo

5/8/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Louie Tillet in a Texas death match
Argentina Apollo vs. Dale Lewis
Danny Miller vs. Mr. Saito
Roy Welch vs. Dr. Blood

5/8/70 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
9-man battle royal featuring Hiro Matsuda, Pancho Rosario, Sabu Singh, Tom Jones, Ken Russell, Joe Flaherty and The Outlaws
plus 4 other matches

5/9/70 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dale Lewis vs. Bob Orton
Tom Jones vs. Mr. Saito
The Outlaws vs. Roy Welch & Jack welch
Dr. Blood vs. Sabu Singh

5/11/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rising Sun(unmasked himself as Hiro Matsuda) beat Black Secret(unmasked as Missouri Mauler) in a steel cage match
Thunderbolt Patterson & Dale Lewis beat Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet via pinfall
Argentina Apollo beat Red Menace via pinfall
Jim Wilson & Danny Miller beat The Black Angels via pinfall
Tom Jones beat Dr. Blood via pinfall

5/11/70 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Hall
Jose Lothario & Bob Orton vs. Duke Keomuka & El Lobo
Mr. Saito vs. Bob Roop
Jack Welch & Al Valesco vs. The Outlaws
Sabu Singh vs. Pancho Rosario

5/12/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn won 9-man battle royal that also included Jack Welch, Roy Welch, Al Valesco, Dr. Blood, Tom Jones, Pancho Rosario and The Outlaws
Plus 4 other matches

5/12/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Jack Brisco to win NWA Florida Title
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo beat Dale Lewis & El Lobo
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Orton in a brass knuckles match
Jim Wilson & Bob Roop beat Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Saito by DQ
Louie Tillet & Danny Miller beat The Black Angels
Red Menace draw Tom Jones

5/13/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jose Lothario vs. El Lobo in a brass knuckles match
Tom Jones vs. Al Valesco
Sabu Singh vs. Dr. Blood
Jack Welch vs. Pancho Rosario

5/13/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Argentina Apollo beat Dale Lewis
Thunderbolt Patterson & Missouri Mauler beat Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet
Bob Orton & Jim Wilson beat The Black Angels
Mr. Saito beat Danny Miller via pinfall
Bob Roop draw Red Menace

5/14/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/14/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis in a no DQ match with Don Curtis as special referee
Argentina Apollo beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Danny Miller beat The Outlaws in a handicap match
Louie Tillet & Jim Wilson beat Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Saito
El Lobo beat Jack Welch
Pancho Rosario & Red Menace beat Sabu Singh & Al Valesco

5/14/70 Nassau, Bahamas @ Cat & Fiddle Club
Bob Orton vs. Missouri Mauler in a brass knuckles match
Tom Jones & Jose Lothario vs. The Black Angels
The Gladiator vs. Bob Roop

5/15/70 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Danny Miller & Sabu Singh vs. The Outlaws
Mr. Saito vs. Al Valesco
Pancho Rosario vs. Roy Welch
Coach John Heath vs. Red Menace

5/15/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Hiro Matsuda vs. Dale Lewis in a sleeper hold match
Don Curtis & Louie Tillet vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & El Lobo
Jim Wilson vs. Dr. Blood
Jack Welch vs. Duke Keomuka

5/16/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jim Wilson & Bob Roop beat The Outlaws
Mr. Saito beat Tom Jones
The Black Angels beat Jack Welch & Roy Welch
Pancho Rosario beat Sabu Singh
Al Valesco beat Dr. Blood

5/18/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Louie Tillet in a brass knuckles match
Dale Lewis beat Jack Brisco via pinfall
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo beat Red Menace & Mr. Saito via pinfall
Jim Wilson beat El Lobo via pinfall
Tom Jones beat Black Angel I by submission
Al Velasco draw Black Angel II

5/19/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Danny Miller beat Mr. Saito(20:00) by DQ
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat The Black Angels by DQ
Al Valesco beat Pancho Rosario(13:00)
Coach John Heath draw Dr. Blood

5/19/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ in a Texas death match
Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler
Eddie Graham, Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo beat Dale Lewis, El Lobo & Red Menace
Hiro Matsuda beat Dick Steinborn
Jim Wilson & Bob Roop beat The Outlaws
Tom Jones beat Sabu Singh

5/20/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Argentina Apollo
Dale Lewis, Thunderbolt Patterson & The Avenger vs. Louie Tillet, Jack Brisco & The Samurai in an elimination match
Duke Keomuka vs. Jim Wilson
Danny Miller & Bob Roop vs. The Outlaws
Jose Lothario vs. Mr. Saito
Pancho Rosario vs. Al Valesco

5/20/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
9-man battle royal featuring Tom Jones, Sabu Singh, Black Angel I, Black Angel II, Red Menace, El Lobo & three mystery wrestlers
plus 4 other matches

5/21/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/21/70 Nassau, Bahamas @ Cat & Fiddle Club
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Missouri Mauler
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs. El Lobo & Dale Lewis
Jack Brisco vs. The Gladiator

5/22/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Hiro Matsuda vs. Dale Lewis in a match with Don Curtis as special referee
Louie Tillet vs. Thunderbolt Patterson in a cage match
The Black Angels vs. Don Curtis & Roy Welch
Al Valesco vs. Bob Kaiser

5/22/70 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Danny Miller vs. Mr. Saito
Red Menace vs. Joe Flaherty
Sabu Singh & Jim Wilson vs. The Outlaws
Coach John Heath vs. Dr. Blood

5/23/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Gator Bowl
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Dale Lewis vs. Argentina Apollo
Eddie Graham, Louie Tillet & Jim Wilson beat Great Malenko, Thunderbolt Patterson & El Lobo
Sherri Lee vs. Sandy Parker
Danny Miller & Jack Welch vs. The Black Angels
Hiro Matsuda vs. Al Valesco
Tom Jones vs. Mr. Saito

5/25/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis via pinfall
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Louie Tillet via pinfall
Eddie Graham, Argentina Apollo & Jim Wilson beat The Outlaws & El Lobo by submission
Danny Miller draw Mr. Saito
Bob Roop beat Red Menace by DQ
Sherri Lee beat Penny Brooks via pinfall

5/25/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs. Missouri Mauler
Hiro Matsuda vs. Tony Romano
Dr. Blood vs. Sabu Singh
Tom Jones & Al Valesco vs. The Black Angels

5/26/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Tom Jones beat The Black Angels
Roy Welch & Jack Welch beat The Outlaws
Sabu Singh beat Pancho Rosario
Al Valesco beat Outlaw I

5/26/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Jose Lothario to win Brass Knuckles Title
Eddie Graham, Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda beat Great Malenko, Dale Lewis & Missouri Mauler
Argentina Apollo beat Red Menace
Jim Wilson beat Mr. Saito by DQ
El Lobo beat Danny Miller
Dick Steinborn beat Bob Kaiser

5/27/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dale Lewis beat Jack Brisco
The Avenger, Thunderbolt Patterson & Great Malenko beat The Samurai, Louie Tillet & Jim Wilson
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo beat Masked Outlaws
Bob Roop draw Mr. Saito
El Lobo beat Jack Welch via pinfall
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson

5/27/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Red Menace vs. Tom Jones in a no time limit match
The Black Angels vs. Danny Miller & Al Valesco
Dr. Blood vs. Tony Romano
Coach John Heath vs. Sabu Singh

5/28/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Juan Rivera
Tom Jones beat Al Velasco
Dan Miller & Bob Roop beat Pancho Rosario & Ken Russell
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario beat Dale Lewis & Missouri Mauler by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Henry Peluso

5/28/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dale Lewis beat Hiro Matsuda
Eddie Graham & Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko & Thunderbolt Patterson
Masked Outlaws beat Tony Romano & Bob Roop
Missouri Mauler beat Jim Wilson via pinfall
El Lobo beat Al Valesco
Dick Steinborn draw Mr. Saito

5/28/70 Nassau, Bahamas @ Cat & Fiddle Club
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs. The Black Angels
Danny Miller vs. Red Menace
Tom Jones vs. Pancho Rosario
Sandy Parker vs. Sherri Lee

5/29/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Hiro Matsuda & Jack Brisco vs. Dale Lewis & El Lobo in a Texas tornado match
Mr. Saito vs. Louie Tillet
Dick Steinborn vs. Black Angel I
Jack Welch vs. Black Angel II

5/29/70 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Bob Roop & Jim Wilson vs. The Outlaws
Sabu Singh vs. Dr. Blood
Al Valesco vs. Tony Romano

6/1/70 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Argentina Apollo vs. El Lobo
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs. The Black Angels
Bob Roop vs. Pancho Rosario
Sabu Singh vs. Dr. Blood

6/1/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Missouri Mauler & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda
Dale Lewis vs. Jim Wilson
Danny Miller vs. Mr. Saito
Pepe Gomez vs. Jose Lothario
Tom Jones & Al Valesco vs. The Outlaws
Red Menace vs. Tony Romano

6/2/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Hiro Matsuda beat Missouri Mauler
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo beat El Lobo & Dale Lewis by DQ
Eddie Graham beat Chris Markoff
Bob Roop & Jim Wilson beat Mr. Saito & Red Menace
Danny Miller draw Dick Steinborn
Louie Tillet beat Tony Romano

6/2/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tom Jones, Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat The Outlaws & Pancho Rosario in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Black Angels beat Sabu Singh & Al Valesco
Dr. Blood beat Pepe Gomez(9:00)

6/3/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Samurai beat The Avenger by DQ
Eddie Graham, Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat Thunderbolt Patterson, Dale Lewis & El Lobo
Jim Wilson & Danny Miller beat The Outlaws
Mr. Saito beat Tony Romano
Red Menace draw Bob Roop
Duke Keomuka beat Sabu Singh

6/3/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo vs. The Black Angels
Ton Jones vs. Dr. Blood
Pepe Gomez vs. Pancho Rosario
Jack Welch vs. Al Valesco

6/4/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/4/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Dale Lewis vs. Jack Brisco
Red Menace, Dr. Blood & El Lobo vs. Jim Wilson, Hiro Matsuda & Dick Steinborn in an elimination match
Al Valesco vs. Mr. Saito
Sabu Singh vs. Pancho Rosario

6/6/70 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs. Dale Lewis & Thunderbolt Patterson
Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat El Lobo & Red Menace
Tom Jones vs. Mr. Saito
Danny Miller vs. Black Angel I
Sabu Singh vs. Black Angel II

6/8/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dale Lewis vs. Jim Wilson
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs. The Black Angels
Red Menace vs. Al Valesco
Coach John Heath vs. Dr. Blood

6/8/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Missouri Mauler beat Jack Brisco
Mr. Saito beat Dan Miller in a no DQ match with karate legal
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario beat The Outlaws
Hiro Matsuda beat El Lobo
Bob Roop beat Tom Jones
Louie Tillet beat Pancho Rosario

6/9/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dale Lewis draw Don Curtis in a sleeper hold match
Eddie Graham & Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler & El Lobo
Hiro Matsuda beat Masked Muscovite(Great Malenko) in a Russian chain match 
Jim Wilson, Louie Tillet & Bob Roop beat The Outlaws & Dr. Blood in an elimination match
Mr. Saito beat Jose Lothario
Danny Miller draw Red Menace

6/9/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Argentina Apollo & Dick Steinborn vs. The Black Angels
Tom Jones vs. Pancho Rosario
Duke Keomuka vs. Jack Welch
Sabu Singh vs. Al Valesco

6/10/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Samurai vs. The Avenger
Dale Lewis vs. Eddie Graham
Jack Brisco vs. Danny Miller
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs. Duke Keomuka & Mr. Saito
Tom Jones vs. Pancho Rosario
El Lobo vs. Sabu Singh

6/10/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Bob Roop & Jim Wilson vs. The Outlaws
Jack Welch vs. Red Menace
Al Valesco vs. Black Angel I
Roy Welch vs. Black Angel II

6/11/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/11/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Hiro Matsuda vs. Dale Lewis in a sleeper hold match with Don Curtis as special referee
Jack Brisco vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs. El Lobo & Missouri Mauler
Danny Miller & Jim Wilson vs. Duke Keomuka & Mr. Saito
Red Menace vs. Tom Jones
Bob Roop vs. Pancho Rosario

6/12/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo vs. Missouri Mauler & El Lobo
7-man battle royal featuring Red Menace, Pancho Rosario, Al Valesco, Mr. Saito, Black Angel, Sabu Singh and Dr. Blood
plus 3 other matches

6/13/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet & Tom Jones vs. The Outlaws
Jack Welch vs. Pancho Rosario
Al Valesco vs. Black Angel II
Sabu Singh vs. Dr. Blood

6/15/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler in a Texas death match
Thunderbolt Patterson & Dale Lewis no contest with Hiro Matsuda & Louie Tillet
Don Curtis draw Mr. Saito
El Lobo beat Tom Jones via pinfall
Bob Roop bear Dr. Blood by submission
Joe Bednarski beat Al Valesco by submission

6/15/70 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo vs. The Outlaws
Red Menace vs. Coach John Heath
Jack Welch vs. Pancho Rosario
Roy Welch vs. Duke Keomuka

6/16/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn & Argentina Apollo beat The Outlaws via pinfall
Pancho Rosario beat Al Valesco(26:00)
Duke Keomuka beat Jerry Oates via pinfall
Jack Welch beat Sabu Singh via pinfall

6/16/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Hiro Matsuda beat Dale Lewis(17:00) to win Southern Title
Hiro Matsuda(sub for Don Curtis), Eddie Graham & Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler, Thunderbolt Patterson & El Lobo
Jose Lothario beat Mr. Saito in a fists vs. karate match
Louie Tillet beat Red Menace by DQ
Bob Roop beat Dr. Blood(14:00)
Joe Bednarski beat Tom Jones(2:30)

6/17/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dale Lewis vs. Eddie Graham in a Texas death match
Thunderbolt Patterson & El Lobo vs. Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet
Argentina Apollo vs. Mr. Saito
Jose Lothario vs. Dr. Blood
Bob Roop vs. Coach John Heath
Pancho Rosario vs. Al Valesco

6/17/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

6/18/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/18/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dale Lewis beat Jack Brisco
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Hiro Matsuda
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario beat Duke Keomuka & Mr. Saito
The Outlaws beat Dick Steinborn & Tom Jones
Bob Roop draw Missouri Mauler
El Lobo beat Coach John Heath

6/19/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Louie Tillet in a boxing match with Jerry Prater as special referee
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs. El Lobo & Red Menace
Dick Steinborn vs. Mr. Saito
Roy Welch vs. Pancho Rosario
Coach John Heath vs. Joe Bednarski

6/20/70 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Missouri Mauler vs. Duke Keomuka
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs. The Outlaws
Roy Welch vs. Pancho Rosario
Coach John Heath vs. Dr. Blood

6/20/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet vs. Dale Lewis & Thunderbolt Patterson
Dick Steinborn vs. Mr. Saito
El Lobo vs. Bob Roop
Red Menace vs. Al Valesco

6/22/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda vs. Missouri Mauler & Thunderbolt Patterson in a Texas tornado match
Dale Lewis vs. Jim Wilson
Dan Miller vs. Mr. Saito
Pepe Gomez vs. Jose Lothario
Tom Jones & Al Velasco vs. The Outlaws
Red Menace vs. Tony Romano

6/23/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Hiro Matsuda
Eddie Graham & Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler & Dale Lewis
El Lobo beat Don Curtis
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo beat Red Menace & Mr. Saito
Louie Tillet beat Al Valesco
Duke Keomuka draw Jack Welch

6/23/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dr. Blood & Outlaw II beat Dick Steinborn & Joe Bednarski in a 2 of 3 falls match but the decision was reversed
Dr. Blood beat Sabu Singh
Bob Roop beat Pancho Rosario in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/24/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham vs. Dale Lewis in a Texas death match
Jack Brisco vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs. El Lobo & Mr. Saito
Bob Roop vs. Outlaw I
Jack Welch vs. Outlaw II
Roy Welch vs. Dr. Blood

6/24/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Dick Steinborn vs. Missouri Mauler & Red Menace
Joe Bednarski vs. Pancho Rosario
Coach John Heath vs. Duke Keomuka
Al Valesco vs. Sabu Singh

6/25/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/25/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Eddie Graham, Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop beat Thunderbolt Patterson, Missouri Mauler & El Lobo
Mr. Saito beat Argentina Apollo
Jose Lothario beat Red Menace
Jack & Roy Welch beat The Outlaws
Joe Bednarski beat Dr. Blood

6/26/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Missouri Mauler
Dick Steinborn vs. Mr. Saito
Al Valesco & Roy Welch vs. The Outlaws
Joe Bednarski vs. Pancho Rosario

6/27/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Battle royal featuring Roy Welch, Jack Welch, Al Valesco, Sabu Singh, Pancho Rosario, The Outlaws and Joe Bednarski
plus 4 other matches

6/29/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo vs. The Outlaws
Jack Welch vs. Duke Keomuka
Sabu Singh vs. Al Valesco
Roy Welch vs. ??

6/29/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Hiro Matsuda, Don Carson & Bob Roop vs. Thunderbolt Patterson, Missouri Mauler & Dale Lewis in an elimination match
Mr. Saito vs. Louie Tillet in a no DQ match
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs. Red Menace & Chuck Riley
Koa Tiki vs. El Lobo
Jack Welch vs. Duke Keomuka

6/30/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Outlaws beat Dick Steinborn & Pat O'Hara
Red Menace vs. Joe Bednarski
Duke Keomuka beat Al Valesco
Coach John Heath vs. Pancho Rosario

6/30/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Argentina Apollo, Jose Lothario & Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko, Missouri Mauler & El Lobo
Hiro Matsuda beat Dale Lewis
Bob Roop draw Mr. Saito
Louie Tillet beat Jerry Myers
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Chuck Riley & Dr. Blood



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:13 am
  PM Quote Reply
87th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
7/1/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko
Hiro Matsuda beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo vs. Dale Lewis & Missouri Mauler
Louie Tillet beat Chuck Riley
Bob Roop beat Coach John Heath
El Lobo beat Koa Tiki

7/1/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

7/2/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/2/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Hiro Matsuda beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Eddie Graham & Jack Brisco beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Great Malenko in a Texas death match
Dale Lewis beat Dick Steinborn in a no DQ match
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario beat Red Menace & Mr. Saito
Bob Roop beat Chuck Riley
El Lobo beat Joe Bednarski

7/3/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Missouri Mauler
Bob Roop vs. Mr. Saito
Louie Tillet vs. Chuck Riley
Jerry Myers vs. Dick Steinborn

7/4/70 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Hiro Matsuda vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Jack Brisco vs. Dale Lewis
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs. Mr. Saito & Red Menace
Bob Roop vs. El Lobo
Joe Bednarski & Al Valesco vs. The Outlaws

7/6/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda vs. El Lobo
The Outlaws vs. Bob Roop & Koa Tiki
Red Menace vs. Gomez
Coach John Heath vs. Joe Bednarski

7/6/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. draw Thunderbolt Patterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Dale Lewis beat Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario
Jack Brisco beat Mr. Saito
Jesse James beat Dr. Blood
Duke Keomuka beat Flash Monroe(sub for Sabu Singh)
Bob Brunelle beat Al Valesco

7/7/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn beat Red Menace by DQ
The Outlaws beat Al Valesco & Pepe Gomez(20:00)
Dr. Blood draw Joe Bednarski

7/7/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. draw Jack Brisco
Hiro Matsuda beat Missouri Mauler
Dale Lewis & El Lobo beat Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Louie Tillet
Flash Monroe beat Koa Tiki
Jesse James draw Bob Brunelle

7/8/70 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Jack Brisco vs. Red Menace
9-man battle royal featuring Dick Steinborn, Bob Roop, El Lobo, The Outlaws, Jerry Oates, Joe Bednarski, Pepe Gomez and Flash Monroe
plus 4 other matches

7/8/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Hiro Matsuda
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Eddie Graham
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario beat Dale Lewis & Missouri Mauler
Louie Tillet draw Mr. Saito
Jesse James beat Dr. Blood
Bob Brunelle beat Al Valesco

7/9/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/9/70 Sarasota, FL @ Legion Arena
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario beat Dale Lewis & El Lobo(24:00) via pinfall
Bob Roop beat Red Menace by DQ
The Outlaws beat Jesse James & Bob Brunelle(21:00)
Al Valesco beat Pepe Gomez(14:00) via pinfall

7/10/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs. Dale Lewis & El Lobo
Jack Brisco vs. Mr. Saito
The Outlaws vs. Bob Brunelle & Louie Tillet
Ali Baba vs. Al Valesco

7/11/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet vs. Ali Baba
The Outlaws vs. Jack Welch & Roy Welch
Bob Brunelle vs. Flash Monroe
Coach John Heath vs. Joe Bednarski
Al Valesco vs. Koa Tiki

7/13/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Sailor Art Thomas & Jack Brisco vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Missouri Mauler
Jose Lothario vs. Dale Lewis in a brass knuckles match
Argentina Apollo vs. Mr. Saito
Joe Flaherty vs. Flash Monroe
Bob Roop vs. Jesse James
Ali Baba vs. Pepe Gomez

7/13/70 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
El Lobo vs. Hiro Matsuda
Red Menace vs. Bob Brunelle
The Outlaws vs. Koa Tiki & Al Valesco
Joe Bednarski vs. Dr. Blood

7/14/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham beat Thunderbolt Patterson in a Texas death match
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo beat Mr. Saito & Flash Monroe by DQ
Bob Roop beat Mighty Yankee
Sailor Art Thomas & Hiro Matsuda beat El Lobo & Flash Monroe
Jesse James beat Koa Tiki

7/14/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Red Menace beat Dick Steinborn in a Texas death match
Ali Baba beat Bob Brunelle
Al Valesco & Joe Bednarski vs. Outlaw II & Dr. Blood
Coach John Heath beat Pepe Gomez

7/15/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Sailor Art Thomas vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Missouri Mauler
Hiro Matsuda beat Dale Lewis
Jack Brisco vs. Mr. Saito
Bob Roop vs. Red Menace
Bob Brunelle vs. Dr. Blood
Joe Bednarski vs. Al Valesco

7/15/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo vs. El Lobo & Ali Baba
Jesse James vs. Outlaw #1
Koa Tiki vs. Flash Monroe
Outlaw #2 vs. Pepe Gomez

7/16/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/16/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sailor Art Thomas beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Missouri Mauler
Hiro Matsuda beat Dale Lewis
Jack Brisco beat El Lobo
Argentina Apollo, Jose Lothario & Bob Roop beat Mr. Saito, Red Menace & Flash Monroe
Bob Brunelle & Louie Tillet beat The Outlaws
Ali Baba beat Pepe Gomez
Jesse James beat Al Valesco

7/17/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Jose Lothario vs. Dale Lewis in a brass knuckles match
Jack Brisco vs. Mr. Saito
9-man battle royal featuring Argentina Apollo, Bob Roop, Red Menace, Ali Baba, The Outlaws, Jesse James, Bob Brunelle and Al Valesco

7/18/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dale Lewis vs. Hiro Matsuda
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo vs. The Outlaws
Louie Tillet vs. Ali Baba
Mr. Saito vs. Pepe Gomez
Dr. Blood vs. Bob Brunelle

7/18/70 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Jack Brisco vs. Missouri Mauler
Dick Steinborn vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Jesse James & Bob Roop vs. El Lobo & Red Menace
Hercules Bednarski vs. Flash Monroe

7/20/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Art Thomas & Jack Brisco vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Missouri Mauler
Jose Lothario vs. Dale Lewis
Argentina Apollo vs. Mr. Saito
Joe Flaherty vs. Flash Monroe
Bob Roop vs. Jesse James
Ali Baba vs. Pepe Gomez

7/20/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
11-man battle royal featuring Jose Lothario, Argentina Apollo, The Outlaws, Pepe Gomez, Al Valesco, Mr. Saito, Tony Russo, The Turk, Ali Baba, Jack Welch and Roy Welch
plus 5 other matches

7/21/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sailor Art Thomas & Hiro Matsuda beat Missouri Mauler & Thunderbolt Patterson
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis in a Texas death match
El Lobo beat Jose Lothario
Louie Tillet beat Flash Monroe
Argentina Apollo draw Mr. Saito
Bob Roop beat Red Menace

7/21/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Outlaws & Dr. Blood beat Joe Bednarski, Jesse James & Al Valesco in an elimination match
Jack Welch vs. Tito Kopa
Roy Welch vs. Tony Russo
Bob Brunelle vs. Ali Baba

7/22/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sailor Art Thomas, Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat El Lobo, Missouri Mauler & Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Dale Lewis
Bob Roop & Bob Brunelle beat Red Menace & Mr. Saito
Jesse James beat Tony Russo
Duke Keomuka bear Dr. Blood
Tito Kopa beat Pepe Gomez

7/22/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Argentina Apollo vs. Ali Baba
Flash Monroe vs. Jose Lothario
The Outlaws vs. Joe Bednarski & Al Valesco
Koa Tiki vs. Tony Russo

7/23/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/23/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Jack Brisco
Hiro Matsuda vs. Missouri Mauler in a match with Leo Garibaldi as special referee
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs. Dale Lewis & El Lobo
Bob Roop vs. Mr. Saito
Tito Copa & Ali Baba vs. Bob Brunelle & Jesse James
Flash Monroe & Tony Russo vs. Jack Welch & Roy Welch
Red Menace vs. Joe Bednarski

7/24/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Jack Brisco in a brass knuckles match
Bob Roop vs. Red Menace
The Outlaws vs. Bob Brunelle & Jesse James
Ali Baba vs. Pepe Gomez
Tito Kopa vs. Al Valesco

7/26/70 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Flash Monroe
Joe Bednarski vs. Ali Baba
Tony Russo vs. Al Valesco

7/27/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco vs. Thunderbolt Patterson in a match with Jake Smith as special referee
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs. Missouri Mauler & Dale Lewis
Hiro Matsuda vs. El Lobo
Mr. Saito vs. Jesse James
Jake Smith vs. Red Menace
Bob Brunelle vs. Tito Kopa

7/28/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Hiro Matsuda
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis in a lumberjack match
El Lobo & Missouri Mauler beat Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo by countout
Jake Smith beat The Outlaws
Bob Roop beat Mr. Saito by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Red Menace

7/28/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ali Baba won an 11-man battle royal
Jesse James beat Koa Tiki by DQ
Joe Bednarski beat Dr. Blood by DQ
Jack Welch beat Al Valesco
Flash Monroe beat Duke Keomuka
Tony Russo draw Roy Welch

7/29/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler in a Texas death, lumberjack match
Jake Smith double DQ Dale Lewis
Gorgeous George, Jr. draw Louie Tillet
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario beat Flash Monroe & El Lobo
Bob Roop beat Mr. Saito
Tito Kopa beat Bob Brunelle

7/29/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ali Baba
The Outlaws vs. Joe Bednarski & Jack Welch
Jesse James vs. Dr. Blood
Pepe Gomez vs. Tony Russo

7/30/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/30/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Hiro Matsuda vs. Missouri Mauler
Jack Brisco vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. in a match with Jake Smith as special referee
Jake Smith & Bob Roop vs. Dale Lewis & El Lobo
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs. Mr. Saito & Flash Monroe
Mr. Smith vs. Joe Bednarski
Al Valesco & Jesse James vs. Tito Copa & Ali Baba
Tony Russo vs. Pepe Gomez

7/31/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Jack Brisco vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs. The Outlaws
Bob Roop vs. Ali Baba
Bob Brunelle vs. Tito Kopa
Tony Russo vs. Mr. Saito

8/1/70 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario beat Missouri Mauler & Thunderbolt Patterson(35:00) via pinfall
Jack Brisco beat Mr. Saito(18:00) via pinfall
Mr. Smith beat Pepe Gomez(4:00) via pinfall
Louie Tillet beat Flash Monroe(17:00) via pinfall
Bob Brunelle draw Outlaw I(15:00)
Coach John Heath beat Tony Russo(11:00) via pinfall

8/1/70 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Hiro Matsuda beat Dale Lewis
Jake Smith double countout with El Lobo
Hercules Bednarski & Bob Roop beat Ali Baba & Tito Kopa
Jesse James beat Mighty Yankee

8/3/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Thunderbolt Patterson in a cage match
Argentina Apollo, Jose Lothario & Jake Smith beat Missouri Mauler, El Lobo & Dale Lewis
Mr. Smith beat Bob Roop
Hiro Matsuda beat Flash Monroe
Mr. Saito beat Joe Bednarski
Louie Tillet beat Jerry Usher

8/3/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Welch, Roy Welch & Jesse James vs. The Outlaws & Dr. Blood in an elimination match
Ali Baba vs. Pepe Gomez
Tito Copa vs. Al Valesco  

8/4/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop beat Flash Monroe(26:00) by DQ in a match with Al Valesco as special referee
Mr. Saito, Tito Kopa & Ali Baba beat Jesse James, Roy Welch & Jack Welch via pinfall
The Outlaw beat Joe Bednarski via pinfall
Bob Brunelle beat Tony Russo via pinfall

8/4/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Hiro Matsuda beat Thunderbolt Patterson in a cage match
Jake Smith & Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler & Dale Lewis by DQ
Jose Lothario beat El Lobo
Mr. Smith beat Dick Steinborn
Louie Tillet beat Jerry Usher
Argentina Apollo beat Red Menace

8/5/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs. Missouri Mauler
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Louie Tillet
Jake Smith, Argentina Apollo & Jesse James vs. Dale Lewis, Jerry Usher & El Lobo
Mr. Smith vs. Bob Roop
Flash Monroe vs. Jack Welch
Roy Welch vs. Mighty Yankee

8/5/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ali Baba in a judo jacket match
Bob Brunelle vs. Mr. Saito
Joe Bednarski vs. Tito Kopa
Mighty Yankee vs. Coach John Heath
Al Valesco vs. Tony Russo

8/6/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/6/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler vs. Hiro Matsuda in a loser leaves town, cage match
Thunderbolt Patterson, El Lobo & Dale Lewis vs. Jake Smith, Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet
Argentina Apollo vs. Mr. Smith
Jose Lothario vs. Flash Monroe
Jerry Usher vs. Bob Roop
Mr. Saito vs. Bob Brunelle

8/7/70 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jack Brisco vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Jose Lothario vs. Mr. Saito
Bob Roop & Bob Brunelle vs. Tito Kopa & Ali Baba
Joe Bednarski vs. Dr. Blood

8/7/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Jake Smith & Hiro Matsuda vs. Missouri Mauler & Dale Lewis
Argentina Apollo vs. El Lobo
Jesse James vs. Mr. Smith
Flash Monroe vs. Roy Welch
Tony Russo vs. Al Valesco

8/8/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco vs. Missouri Mauler
Hiro Matsuda & Dick Steinborn vs. El Lobo & Jerry Usher
Argentina Apollo vs. Mr. Saito
Joe Bednarski vs. Mr. Smith
Jesse James vs. Tony Russo

8/8/70 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Jose Lothario in a brass knuckles match
Bob Roop(sub for Jake Smith) beat Dale Lewis by DQ
Tito Kopa & Ali Baba beat Bob Brunelle & Al Valesco(sub for Bob Roop)
Dr. Blood beat Koa Tiki
Coach John Heath draw Flash Monroe

8/10/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. draw Jack Brisco
Missouri Mauler & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Louie Tillet & Bob Roop
Jake Smith beat Mr. Smith
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Saito by DQ
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo beat El Lobo & Dale Lewis
Cowboy Lang & Sherri Lee beat Mighty Atom & Tammy Jones
Bob Roop beat Jesse James

8/11/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco vs. Mr. Smith
Jake Smith vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Hiro Matsuda, Argentina Apollo & Louie Tillet vs. Missouri Mauler, Dale Lewis & Mr. Saito
Jose Lothario vs. El Lobo in a brass knuckles match
Sherri Lee vs. Terry Majors
Mighty Atom vs. Cowboy Lang
Bob Roop vs. Jesse James

8/11/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ali Baba & Tito Kopa beat The Outlaws
Roy Welch beat Jerry Usher
Jack Welch beat Tony Russo
Flash Monroe beat Bob Brunelle
Billy Spears beat Al Valesco

8/12/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo beat Missouri Mauler & Dale Lewis
Bob Roop beat Mr. Smith
Jesse James beat Flash Monroe
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Sherri Lee beat Terry Majors

8/12/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

8/13/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/13/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mr. Smith in a loser leaves town match
Jack Brisco vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Louie Tillet
Argentina Apollo, Jose Lothario & Jake Smith vs. Dale Lewis, El Lobo & a mystery partner
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
Jesse James vs. Flash Monroe

8/14/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mr. Smith
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs. Tito Kopa & Ali Baba
Mr. Saito vs. Jerry Usher
Flash Monroe vs. Al Valesco
Tony Russo vs. Bob Brunelle

8/14/70 Hollywood, FL @ Sportatorium
Jake Smith & Louie Tillet vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Missouri Mauler
Jack Brisco vs. El Lobo
Dale Lewis vs. Bob Roop
Cowboy Lang & Bonnie Watson vs. Mighty Atom & Tammy Jones
Jesse James vs. Billy Spears

8/15/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson & El Lobo vs. Louie Tillet & Jake Smith
Dick Steinborn vs. Mr. Smith
Mighty Atom & Flash Monroe vs. Cowboy Lang & Al Valesco
Jesse James vs. Billy Spears
Ali Baba vs. Bob Brunelle

8/17/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Jack Brisco
Karl Von Stroheim vs. Don Curtis
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Ronald Fuller
Sabu Singh vs. Peppy Gomez

8/17/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
9-man battle royal featuring The Kentucky Giant, Jake Smith, Flash Monroe, Tito Copa, Koa Tiki, Al Valesco and Bob Brunelle
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
plus 4 other matches

8/17/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham vs. Thunderbolt Patterson in a taped fist, Texas death match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mr. Smith
Missouri Mauler, El Lobo & Dale Lewis vs. Jose Lothario, Argentina Apollo & Jesse James
Bob Roop vs. Mr. Saito
Jack Welch vs. Billy Spears
Roy Welch vs. Dr. Blood

8/18/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Great Mephisto(aka Mr. Smith) beat Jack Brisco
Eddie Graham & Jake Smith beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Missouri Mauler
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Saito
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario beat El Lobo & Dale Lewis by DQ
Bob Roop beat Flash Monroe
Billy Spears draw Joe Flaherty

8/18/70 Fort Myers, FL @ Armory
Tito Kopa & Ali Baba beat Jack Welch & Jesse James
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Dr. Blood beat Koa Tiki
Coach John Heath draw Bob Brunelle

8/19/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Jake Smith double DQ Dale Lewis
Mr. Saito & El Lobo beat Jesse James & Hiro Matsuda
Dr. Blood beat Koa Tiki
Argentina Apollo beat Great Mephisto
Ali Baba beat Al Valesco

8/19/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

8/20/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/20/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Jack Brisco vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & a mystery partner in a match with Jake Smith as special referee
Great Mephisto vs. Len Rossi
Dale Lewis, El Lobo & Mr. Saito vs. Argentina Apollo, Jose Lothario & Mr. Jacksonville
Tito Kopa & Ali Baba vs. Bob Roop & Joe Flaherty
Billy Spears & Mighty Atom vs. Al Valesco & Cowboy Lang
Flash Monroe vs. Bob Brunelle

8/21/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Mr. Smith vs. Hiro Matsuda
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs. Mr. Saito & Oki Shikina
Bob Roop vs. Flash Monroe
Tito Kopa & Ali Baba vs. Billy Spears & Al Valesco

8/24/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Mephisto vs. Thunderbolt Patterson in a no DQ, no time limit match
Jack Brisco, Jake Smith & Bob Roop vs. Dale Lewis, Missouri Mauler & El Lobo
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs. Ali Baba & Tito Kopa
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Crusher
Danny Miller vs. Mr. Saito
Billy Spears vs. Jesse James

8/25/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson & Jake Smith vs. Dale Lewis & Missouri Mauler
Bob Roop & Jack Brisco vs. Great Mephisto & Ali Baba
Mr. Saito vs. Hiro Matsuda in a judo jacket match
Danny Miller vs. El Lobo
Lord Littlebrook vs. Mighty Atom
Jesse James vs. Flash Monroe

8/25/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo beat Tito Kopa & Billy Spears
Cowboy Lang beat Little Crusher
Duke Keomuka beat Dr. Blood
Bob Brunelle beat Al Valesco

8/26/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Mephisto beat Hiro Matsuda
Thunderbolt Patterson, Jack Brisco & Jake Smith beat El Lobo, Dale Lewis & Missouri Mauler
Danny Miller & Jose Lothario beat Tito Kopa & Ali Baba
Bob Roop beat Billy Spears
Flash Monroe beat Bob Brunelle

8/26/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Mr. Saito vs. Argentina Apollo
Mighty Atom & Little Crusher vs. Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang
Dr. Blood vs. Jesse James
Jack Welch vs. Al Valesco

8/27/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/27/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mr. Jacksonville & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Dale Lewis & a mystery partner
Great Mephisto vs. Jack Brisco
Jake Smith vs. El Lobo
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs. Ali Baba & Tito Kopa
Mighty Atom & Little Bruiser vs. Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang
Mr. Saito vs. Bob Roop
Danny Miller vs. Flash Monroe
Jesse James vs. Billy Spears

8/28/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Jake Smith vs. Dale Lewis
Judo Jacket Match
Mr. Saito vs. Jose Lothario
Mighty Atom & Flash Monroe vs. Cowboy Lang & Al Valesco
Jesse James vs. Ali Baba

8/28/70 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs. Great Mephisto
Hiro Matsuda & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Missouri Mauler & El Lobo
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Crusher
Plus other matches
Note: No wrestling in West Palm Beach until June 1971

8/29/70 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Hiro Matsuda vs. El Lobo
Great Mephisto vs. Bob Roop
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom

8/31/70 Arcadia, FL @ Armory
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mr. Saito
Bob Roop vs. Billy Spears
Flash Monroe vs. Bob Brunelle
Jack Welch vs. Koa Tiki

8/31/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Great Mephisto & Missouri Mauler
Jake Smith beat Dale Lewis
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario beat El Lobo & Ali Baba
Sherri Lee beat Vivian Vachon
Danny Miller beat Dr. Blood
Joe Flaherty(sub for Tito Kopa) beat Pat Valentino

9/1/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Missouri Mauler
Great Mephisto & Dale Lewis beat Jack Brisco & Bob Roop
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario beat Flash Monroe & Billy Spears
Vivian Vachon & Flash Monroe beat Sherri Lee & Bob Brunelle
Jack Welch beat Tito Kopa

9/1/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Saito beat Hiro Matsuda
Duke Keomuka & Joe Flaherty beat Pat Valentino & Bob Valentino by DQ
Ali Baba beat Dick Steinborn
Jerry Oates beat Koa Tiki

9/2/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis & Missouri Mauler
Jake Smith beat El Lobo by DQ
Jose Lothario draw Mr. Saito(30:00)
Danny Miller beat Ali Baba
Bob Roop beat Flash Monroe
Joe Flaherty beat Pat Valentino
Sherri Lee beat Vivian Vachon

9/2/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

9/3/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/3/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. mystery opponent in a match with Jake Smith as special referee
Jack Brisco vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Mr. Jacksonville vs. Dale Lewis
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo El Lobo & Flash Monroe
Danny Miller vs. Great Mephisto
Bob Roop vs. Billy Spears
Jack Welch vs. Bob Brunelle

9/4/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mr. Saito in a judo jacket match
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs. Billy Spears & Flash Monroe
Bob Roop vs. Dr. Blood
Pat Valentino vs. Bob Brunelle

9/4/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Argentina Apollo vs. Mr. Saito
Jack Welch vs. Flash Monroe
Roy Welch vs. Ali Baba
Koa Tiki vs. Pat Valentino

9/5/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Argentina Apollo vs. Mr. Saito
Danny Miller vs. Ali Baba
Pat Valentino & Bob Valentino vs. Bob Brunelle & Dick Steinborn
Billy Spears vs. Jerry Oates

9/7/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Sailor Art Thomas vs. Great Mephisto & El Lobo
Jack Brisco vs. Mr. Saito
Jake Smith, Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo vs. Flash Monroe, Ali Baba & Billy Spears in an elimination match
Danny Miller vs. Bob Roop
Joe Flaherty vs. Bob Valentino
Bob Brunelle vs. Pat Valentino

9/8/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dale Lewis beat Thunderbolt Patterson(15:00) by submission in a brass knuckles match
Hiro Matsuda beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Jake Smith & Bob Roop beat El Lobo & Great Mephisto
Jose Lothario beat Dick Steinborn
Danny Miller & Louie Tillet beat Pat Valentino & Bob Valentino
Jack Welch beat Billy Spears

9/8/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Argentina Apollo beat Mr. Saito
Roy Welch beat Flash Monroe by DQ
Mr. Saito beat Coach John Heath
Ali Baba beat Koa Tiki
Joe Flaherty beat Bob Brunelle

9/9/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Mephisto beat Thunderbolt Patterson in a match with Jake Smith as special referee
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis by DQ
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario beat El Lobo & Mr. Saito
Hiro Matsuda draw Bob Roop
Louie Tillet beat Flash Monroe
Coach John Heath draw Bob Brunelle

9/9/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Danny Miller vs. Ali Baba
Tag match
Plus 2 other matches

9/10/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/10/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat Great Mephisto
El Lobo beat Thunderbolt Patterson in a match where El Lobo must unmask if he loses
Jake Smith beat Dale Lewis
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ
Mr. Jacksonville, Danny Miller & Bob Roop beat Mr. Saito, Ali Baba & Flash Monroe
Bob Brunelle beat Pat Valentino
Joe Flaherty beat Bob Valentino

9/11/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Great Mephisto vs. Danny Miller
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario
Ali Baba vs. Bob Valentino
Roy Welch vs. Billy Spears

9/12/70 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
Great Mephisto vs. Louie Tillet
Danny Miller vs. Ali Baba
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs. Pat Valentino & Bob Valentino
Jerry Oates vs. Koa Tiki

9/12/70 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Big Jake vs. Dale Lewis
Bob Roop vs. El Mongol
Flash Monroe vs. Joe Flaherty
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mr. Saito

Note: Sometime during this time period, Eddie Graham bought out Cowboy Luttrall for complete ownership of L&G Sports Enterprises

9/14/70 Arcadia, FL @ Armory
Mr. Saito vs. Argentina Apollo
Jack Welch vs. Flash Monroe
Roy Welch vs. Ali Baba
Koa Tiki vs. Pat Valentino

9/14/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jose Lothario
Great Mephisto beat Jake Smith by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat El Lobo by countout
Dale Lewis beat Bob Roop by submission
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Joe Flaherty & Danny Miller via pinfall
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Valentino

9/15/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Dale Lewis
Jake Smith beat El Lobo by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Bob Roop & Danny Miller
Great Mephisto beat Hiro Matsuda
Jose Lothario beat Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin draw Louie Tillet

9/15/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ali Baba beat Argentina Apollo
Dick Steinborn beat Flash Monroe by DQ
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Pat Valentino & Bob Valentino
Koa Tiki draw Joe Flaherty

9/16/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Great Mephisto
Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop, Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo
Jake Smith & Dick Steinborn beat Dale Lewis & El Lobo by DQ
Mr. Saito beat Hiro Matsuda
Danny Miller beat Ali Baba
Flash Monroe vs. Joe Flaherty

9/16/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

9/17/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/17/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. El Lobo
Great Mephisto vs. Mr. Jacksonville
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Dale Lewis vs. Jake Smith in a sleeper hold vs. bearhug hold match
Mr. Saito vs. Joe Flaherty
Danny Miller vs. Dick Steinborn

9/17/70 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Hiro Matsuda vs. Terry Garvin
Roy Welch & Jack Welch vs. Flash Monroe & Ali Baba
Bob Valentino vs. Coach John Heath
Pat Valentino vs. Koa Tiki

9/18/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Great Mephisto
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Bob Roop & Danny Miller
Ali Baba vs. Joe Flaherty
Bob Valentino vs. Roy Welch

9/19/70 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
Danny Miller vs. Ali Baba in a Texas death match
Louie Tillet & Bob Roop vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Jerry Oates vs. Flash Monroe
Joe Flaherty vs. Koa Tiki

9/21/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario
Danny Miller beat Great Mephisto
Jake Smith & Louie Tillet beat Dale Lewis & El Lobo by DQ
Sandy Parker won a 5-woman battle royal
Ronnie Garvin beat Joe Flaherty
Mr. Saito beat Jack Welch

9/22/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jose Lothario beat Dale Lewis in a brass knuckles match
Sailor Art Thomas, Jake Smith & Hiro Matsuda beat Great Mephisto, El Lobo & Mr. Saito in an elimination match
Jerry Brisco beat Ali Bab(:33)
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Danny Miller & Louie Tillet
Ella Waldek won a 5-woman battle royal
Ronnie Garvin beat Argentina Apollo

9/22/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Roy Welch won a 9-man battle royal
Jack Welch beat Pat Valentino
Flash Monroe beat Dick Steinborn
Bob Valentino beat Koa Tiki
Coach John Heath draw Joe Flaherty

9/23/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jose Lothario beat Great Mephisto in a brass knuckles match with Louie Tillet as special referee 
Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes beat Argentina Apollo & Jake Smith
Sandy Parker & Sherri Lee beat Barbara Owens & Kathy O'Day
Dale Lewis beat Dick Steinborn
Ronnie Garvin beat Joe Flaherty
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Saito in a judo jacket match
Roy Welch beat Flash Monroe

9/23/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

9/24/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/24/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Mephisto vs. Mr. Jacksonville
Jose Lothario vs. Dick Murdoch in a brass knuckles match
Argentina Apollo & Jake Smith vs. Dusty Rhodes & Ronnie Garvin
Louie Tillet & Danny Miller vs. Dale Lewis & El Lobo
Mr. Saito vs. Koa Tiki
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs. Pat Valentino & Bob Valentino

9/25/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo
Great Mephisto vs. Louie Tillet
Sherri Lee vs. Barbara Owens
Danny Miller vs. Ronnie Garvin
Jack Welch & Roy Lee Welch vs. Pat Valentino & Bob Valentino

9/25/70 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Jake Smith vs. Dale Lewis & El Lobo
Sandy Parker vs. Kathy O'Day
Mr. Saito vs. Joe Flaherty
Ali Baba vs. Koa Tiki
Coach John Heath vs. Flash Monroe

9/26/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Mephisto vs. Argentina Apollo
Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet vs. Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes
Kathy O'Day vs. Sandy Parker
Ronny Garvin vs. Jerry Oates
Ali Baba vs. Joe Flaherty

9/26/70 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Big Jake the Kentuckian & Hiro Matsuda vs. El Lobo & Dale Lewis
Sherri Lee vs. Barbara Owens
Danny Miller vs. Flash Monroe

9/28/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Great Mephisto by countout in a no DQ match
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller vs. Dale Lewis & El Lobo
Ronnie Garvin draw Argentina Apollo
Roy Welch & Jack Welch beat Flash Monroe & Mr. Saito
Koa Tiki beat Ali Baba

9/28/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
5-girl battle royal featuring Sherri Lee, Sandy Parker, Bonnie Watson, Barbara Owens and Kathy O'Day
Flash Monroe vs. Bob Valentino
Coach John Heath vs. Pat Valentino
plus 2 girls matches

9/29/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Dory Funk, Sr. & Jose Lothario via pinfall
Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda beat El Lobo & Great Mephisto
Danny Miller draw Mr. Saito
Jake Smith won a 5-man battle royal
Dale Lewis beat Ali Baba
Ronnie Garvin draw Dick Steinborn
Ella Waldek beat Kathy O'Day

9/29/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Roy Welch, Jack Welch & Joe Flaherty beat Bob Valentino, Pat Valentino & Mr. X(23:00) via pinfall
Sherri Lee & Sandy Parker beat Bonnie Watson & Barbara Owens(31:00) via pinfall
Flash Monroe beat Argentina Apollo

9/30/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jack Brisco vs. Dale Lewis
Jake Smith vs. El Lobo
Flash Monroe & Kathy O’Day vs. Joe Flaherty & Sandy Parker
Danny Miller vs. Mr. Saito
Koa Tiki vs. Ali Baba

9/30/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:14 am
  PM Quote Reply
88th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
10/1/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/1/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes beat Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario
Danny Miller beat Great Mephisto by DQ
Dick Steinborn, Jake Smith & Argentina Apollo beat Ronnie Garvin, Dale Lewis & El Lobo
Sherri Lee won a ladies battle royal
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Flash Monroe & Ali Baba
Mr. Saito beat Joe Flaherty

10/2/70 Hollywood, FL @ Armory
The Infernos vs. Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller
James Wolfe vs. Joe Flaherty
Mr. Saito vs. Coach John Heath
Roy Welch vs. Lee Wong

10/2/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Great Mephisto vs. Hiro Matsuda
Argentina Apollo & Danny Miller vs. El Lobo & Dale Lewis
Mr. Saito vs. Joe Flaherty
Flash Monroe vs. Bob Valentino
Ali Baba vs. Roy Welch

10/3/70 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Jose Lothario, Danny Miller, Hiro Matsuda & Jake Smith vs. Great Mephisto, Dick Murdoch, Dusty Rhodes & Dale Lewis
Jose Lothario vs. Great Mephisto
Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes vs. Danny Miller & Hiro Matsuda
Jake Smith vs. Dale Lewis
5-woman battle royal featuring Bonnie Watson, Barbara Owens, Sandy Parker, Kathy O'Day and Sherri Lee

10/5/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham & Dale Lewis beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ
Great Mephisto & El Lobo beat Hiro Matsuda & Jack Brisco
Jose Lothario beat Mr. Saito
Danny Miller beat Frank Martinez
Sandy Parker & Joe Flaherty beat Kathy O’Day & Flash Monroe
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Valentino

10/6/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in a Texas death match
Jack Brisco beat Great Mephisto
Jose Lothario beat James Wolfe(aka El Lobo)
Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Garvin
Ella Waldek beat Sherri Lee
Dick Steinborn draw Mr. Saito

10/6/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Danny Miller beat Flash Monroe by DQ
Sandy Parker & Carlos Martinez beat Kathy O'Day & Frank Martinez(22:00)
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Bob Valentino & Pat Valentino in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/7/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Dale Lewis & Danny Miller
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario beat Great Mephisto & El Lobo by DQ
Hiro Matsuda draw Ronnie Garvin
Jack Welch beat Pat Valentino
Roy Welch beat Chico Montez

10/7/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jake Smith vs. Mr. Saito & Flash Monroe in a handicap match
Sandy Parker vs. Kathy O'Day
plus 2 other matches

10/8/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/8/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham vs. Great Mephisto & El Lobo
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Jose Lothario & Danny Miller
5-man battle royal featuring Dale Lewis, Frank Martinez, Ronnie Garvin, Jake Smith and Chico Montez

10/9/70 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Great Mephisto & Flash Monroe vs. Hiro Matsuda & Jose Lothario
Sandy Parker vs. Kathy O'Day
Mr. Saito vs. Jerry Oates
Bob Valentino vs. Joe Flaherty

10/9/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Jack Brisco & Danny Miller vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Dale Lewis vs. Frank Martinez
Ronnie Garvin vs. Dick Steinborn
Chico Montez vs. Pat Valentino

10/10/70 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Jack Brisco vs. Great Mephisto
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Dale Lewis & Hiro Matsuda
Sherri Lee vs. Kathy O'Day
Pat Valentino vs. Joe Flaherty

10/12/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Jake Smith & Dale Lewis in a Texas death match
Jack Brisco beat Great Mephisto
Hiro Matsuda beat El Lobo
Jose Lothario & Danny Miller beat Ronnie Garvin & Mr. Saito
Lee Wong draw Frank Martinez
Flash Monroe beat Chico Montez

10/13/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Dale Lewis via pinfall
Jose Lothario beat Unmasked El Lobo James Wolfe
Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda beat Great Mephisto & Mr. Saito(23:00) via pinfall
Ella Waldek beat Bonnie Watson(10:45)
Dick Steinborn beat Lee Wong
Ronnie Garvin draw Jack Welch

10/13/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Flash Monroe beat Danny Miller
Frank Martinez beat Joe Flaherty
Roy Welch beat Pat Valentino
Koa Tiki(sub for Coach John Heath) draw Bob Valentino

10/14/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dale Lewis & Jose Lothario beat Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes
Jack Brisco beat El Lobo via pinfall
Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Garvin
Mr. Saito beat Koa Tiki
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Pat Valentino & Bob Valentino

10/14/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Danny Miller vs. Great Mephisto
Plus 3 other matches

10/15/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/15/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dale Lewis, Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham vs. Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & & Tarzan Tyler in a match with Jake Smith as special referee
Hiro Matsuda vs. Great Mephisto in a sleeper vs. piledriver match
Jose Lothario vs. El Lobo
Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn vs. Mr. Saito & Lee Wong
Ronnie Garvin vs. Joe Flaherty
Chico Montez vs. Frank Martinez

10/16/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Hiro Matsuda vs. El Lobo
Great Mephisto vs. Jake Smith
Tarzan Tyler vs. Dick Steinborn
Ronnie Garvin vs. Roy Welch
Frank Martinez vs. Bob Valentino

10/17/70 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Sailor Art Thomas & Jake Smith vs. Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes
Great Mephisto vs. Jose Lothario
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ronnie Garvin
Danny Miller vs. Frank Martinez
Tarzan Tyler vs. Joe Flaherty
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson

10/19/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dale Lewis, Jake Smith & Sailor Art Thomas vs. Dick Murdoch, Dusty Rhodes & Tarzan Tyler
Jack Brisco beat Great Mephisto in a no DQ match with 2 referees
Danny Miller & Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Garvin & Bob Harmon
Mr. Saito draw Jose Lothario
Flash Monroe beat Joe Turner
Joe Flaherty beat Frank Martinez by DQ

10/20/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Hiro Matsuda beat Great Mephisto by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Dale Lewis & Sailor Art Thomas
Jose Lothario beat Missouri Mauler
Jack Brisco & Jake Smith beat Tarzan Tyler & Bob Harmon
Danny Miller beat Joe Turner(11:00)
Mr. Saito beat Dick Steinborn(7:00)
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Ronnie Garvin & Flash Monroe

10/20/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

10/21/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Dale Lewis in a Texas death match
Tarzan Tyler & Dick Murdoch beat Jose Lothario & Jake Smith in a Texas death match
Jack Brisco beat Hiro Matsuda
Mr. Saito beat Jack Welch
Lee Wong beat Joe Flaherty
Frank Martinez beat Joe Turner

10/21/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Great Mephisto vs. Danny Miller in a Texas death match
Plus 3 other matches

10/22/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/22/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dale Lewis vs. Dick Murdoch in a death match
Jake Smith & Jack Brisco vs. Dusty Rhodes & Tarzan Tyler in a no DQ match
Great Mephisto vs. Dick Steinborn
Danny Miller vs. Ronnie Garvin

10/23/70 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Great Mephisto vs. Jose Lothario
Danny Miller vs. Mr. Saito
Flash Monroe vs. Joe Turner
Frank Martinez vs. Jerry Oates

10/23/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Hiro Matsuda & Jake Smith
Tarzan Tyler vs. Dick Steinborn
Ronnie Garvin vs. Joe Flaherty
Lee Wong vs. Bob Harmon

10/24/70 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Jose Lothario vs. Dick Murdoch
Jake Smith vs. Great Mephisto
Mr. Saito vs. Lee Wong
Flash Monroe vs. Coach John Heath
Frank Martinez vs. Joe Flaherty

10/26/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Jake Smith vs. Tarzan Tyler in a lumberjack match
Danny Miller vs. Ronnie Garvin
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Harmon
Roy Welch & Jack Welch vs. Mr. Saito & Lee Wong
Flash Monroe vs. Chico Montez

10/26/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda beat Great Mephisto by DQ
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson
Frank Martinez beat Joe Turner
Joe Flaherty draw Koa Tiki

10/27/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jake Smith, Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller vs. Tarzan Tyler, Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes in an elimination match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Great Mephisto in a no DQ match
Jack Brisco vs. Mr. Saito
Danny Miller vs. Bob Harmon
Argentina Apollo vs. Ronnie Garvin
Joe Turner vs. Jack Welch

10/27/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn beat Flash Monroe in a Texas death match
Sherri Lee & Roy Welch beat Bonnie Watson & Frank Martinez
Lee Wong beat Chico Montez
Joe Flaherty beat Koa Tiki

10/28/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco
Louie Tillet & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Hiro Matsuda beat Tarzan Tyler
Jose Lothario beat Great Mephisto
Ron Fuller beat Frank Martinez
Jake Smith beat Bob Harmon
Danny Miller beat Flash Monroe

10/28/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Argentina Apollo vs. Ronnie Garvin
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Plus 2 other matches

10/29/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/30/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller
Lee Wong vs. Ronnie Garvin
Ron Fuller vs. Frank Martinez
Flash Monroe vs. Chico Montez
Bob Harmon vs. Joe Flaherty

11/2/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch no contest with Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario in a Texas tornado match
Great Mephisto beat Hiro Matsuda via pinfall in a loser leaves town, piledriver vs. sleeper match
Ron Fuller & Jake Smith beat Ronnie Garvin & Tarzan Tyler
Danny Miller vs. Frank Martinez
Joe Flaherty & Cowboy Lang beat Flash Monroe & Little Brutus
Roy Welch & Jack Welch draw Oki Shikina & Mr. Saito

11/3/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Jake Smith & Jose Lothario
Hiro Matsuda vs. Tarzan Tyler
Jack Brisco & Ron Fuller vs. Mr. Saito & Oki Shikina
Ella Waldek vs. Vivian Vachon
Danny Miller vs. Great Mephisto
Bonnie Watson & Little Bruiser vs. Sherri Lee & Cowboy Lang

11/3/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn & Pat O'Hara beat Flash Monroe & Ronnie Garvin(27:00) via pinfall
Roy Welch beat Frank Martinez by DQ
Jack Welch beat Bob Harmon
Joe Flaherty beat Lee Wong

11/4/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jake Smith, Louie Tillet & Ron Fuller vs. Dick Murdoch, Dusty Rhodes & Tarzan Tyler
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario vs. Great Mephisto & Oki Shikina
Sherri Lee vs. Vivian Vachon
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Bruiser
Plus 2 other matches

11/4/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ronnie Garvin
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs. Mr. Saito & Lee Wong
Joe Flaherty vs. Bob Harmon
Jerry Oates vs. Coach John Heath

11/5/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/5/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham
Jose Lothario vs. Tarzan Tyler
Hiro Matsuda vs. Great Mephisto in a death match
The Infernos vs. Jake Smith & Danny Miller
Ron Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin
Cowboy Lang & Joe Flaherty vs. Little Bruiser & Frank Martinez
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs. Mr. Saito & Oki Shikina

11/6/70 Hollywood, FL @ National Guard Armory
Big Jake vs. Tarzan Tyler
Great Mephisto vs. Koa Tiki
Flash Monroe vs. Roy Welch
Chick Montez vs. Lee Wong

11/6/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Danny Miller vs. Dick Murdoch in a Texas death match
The Infernos vs. Dick Steinborn & Ron Fuller
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Bruiser
Ronnie Garvin vs. Jack Welch

11/7/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet & Dick Steinborn vs. Ronnie Garvin & Tarzan Tyler
Danny Miller & Joe Flaherty vs. the Infernos
Jack Welch vs. Mr. Saito
Jerry Oates vs. Oki Shikina
Lee Wong vs. Bob Harmon

11/7/70 Nassau Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Jake Smith & Jose Lothario
Great Mephisto vs. Ron Fuller
Little Beaver vs. Cowboy Lang
Flash Monroe vs. Roy Welch

11/9/70 Arcadia, FL @ Armory
Ronnie Garvin beat Frank Martinez(sub for Danny Miller)(27:00) via pinfall
Joe Flaherty & Chico Montez beat Flash Monroe & Bob Harmon(14:00)
Little Bruiser beat Cowboy Lang(16:00) via pinfall
Lee Wong beat Pat Valentino(sub for Frank Martinez)(13:00)

11/9/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tarzan Tyler, Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Louie Tillet, Jose Lothario & Jack Brisco
Jake Smith & Ron Fuller vs. The Infernos
Great Mephisto vs. Danny Miller
Sherri Lee vs. Vivian Vachon
Jack Welch vs. Oki Shikina
Roy Welch vs. Mr. Saito

11/10/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin beat Flash Monroe in a Texas death match
Bonnie Watson & Little Bruiser beat Kathy O'Day & Cowboy Lang
Bob Harmon beat Pat Valentino
Lee Wong beat Chico Montez

11/10/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco, Jose Lothario & Missouri Mauler beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler
Jack Welch & Roy Welch draw Mr. Saito & Oki Shikina
El Lobo beat Joe Flaherty(11:00)
The Infernos beat Ron Fuller & Danny Miller
Jake Smith beat Great Mephisto by DQ
Ella Waldek beat Vivian Vachon

11/11/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Sailor Art Thomas, Louie Tillet & Jack Brisco vs. Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler
Jose Lothario vs. Great Mephisto
The Infernos vs. Jake Smith & Ron Fuller
James Wolfe vs. Joe Flaherty
Lee Wong vs. Frank Martinez
Flash Monroe vs. Bob Harmon

11/11/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Danny Miller vs. Ronnie Garvin
Little Bruiser vs. Cowboy Lang
Oki Shikina & Mr. Saito vs. Jack welch & Roy Welch
Sherri Lee vs. Vivian Vachon

11/12/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Featuring Hiro Matsuda, Jake Smith & Jose Lothario

11/12/70 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Jack Brisco vs. Tarzan Tyler
Louie Tillet & Pat O'Connor vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
The Infernos vs. Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller
Sherri Lee vs. Vivian Vachon
Bonnie Watson & Little Bruiser vs. Ella Waldek & Cowboy Lang
Dick Steinborn & Danny Miller vs. Mr. Saito & Oki Shikina

11/13/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Jack Brisco & Danny Miller
The Infernos vs. Ron Fuller & Dick Steinborn
Great Mephisto vs. Joe Flaherty
Ronnie Garvin vs. Lee Wong
Mr. Saito vs. Pat Valentino

11/13/70 Hollywood, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tarzan Tyler vs. Jose Lothario
Cowboy Lang & Chico Montez vs. Little Bruiser & Frank Martinez
James Wolfe(aka El Lobo) vs. Bob Harmon
Alex Valentino vs. Oki Shikina

11/14/70 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes vs. Jose Lothario & Jack Brisco
Danny Miller vs. Great Mephisto
Ron Fuller vs. Tarzan Tyler
Jack Welch vs. Frank Martinez
Little Bruiser vs. Cowboy Lang
Sherri Lee & Roy Welch vs. Vivian Vachon & Pat Valentine

11/15/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn & Jerry Oates vs. The Infernos
Louie Tillet vs. Ronnie Garvin
Kathy O'Day vs. Bonnie Watson
Mr. Saito & Oki Shikina vs. Joe Flaherty & Chico Montez
Bob Harmon vs. Lee Wong

11/16/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Louie Tillet & Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Jose Lothario beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ when Dick Murdoch interfered
Great Mephisto beat Danny Miller
The Infernos beat Roy Welch & Jack Welch
Ron Fuller beat Oki Shikina
James Wolfe beat Joe Flaherty

11/17/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Tarzan Tyler beat Jose Lothario(21:00) in a Texas death match
Louie Tillet & Bobo Brazil beat Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes(21:00) by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Mr. Saito(:55) in a concentration match
The Infernos beat Ron Fuller & Danny Miller(13:00)
Great Mephisto beat Jack Welch(8:00)
El Lobo beat Lee Wong(4:00)

11/17/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin beat Dick Steinborn by submission
Coach John Heath & Joe Flaherty beat Bob Harmon & Oki Shikina via pinfall
Frank Martinez beat Pat Valentino
Roy Welch beat Tito Montez

11/18/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs. Tarzan Tyler
Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes vs. Eddie Graham & Louie Tillet
The Infernos vs. Buddy Fuller & Ron Fuller
Danny Miller vs. Ronnie Garvin

11/18/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jose Lothario vs, Great Mephisto
Jack welch & Roy Welch vs. Mr. Saito & Oki Shikina in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Martinez vs. Lee Wong
Pat Valentino vs. Joe Flaherty

11/19/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/19/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Brisco
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Louie Tillet & Jose Lothario
Great Mephisto vs. Dick Steinborn
Danny Miller & Jack Welch vs. The Infernos
plus 3 other matches

11/20/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Danny Miller & Louie Tillet
Dick Steinborn vs. Tarzan Tyler in a Texas death match
Great Mephisto vs. Frank Martinez
Oki Shikina vs. Bob Harmon
Ronnie Garvin vs. Tito Montez

11/20/70 Hollywood, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller
James Wolfe vs. Joe Flaherty
Mr. Saito vs. Coach John Heath
Roy Welch vs. Lee Wong

11/21/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. Louie Tillet & Dick Steinborn
Ronnie Garvin vs. Jerry Oates
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs. Oki Shikina & James Wolfe
Pat Valentino vs. Bob Harmon

11/21/70 Nassau, Bahamas @ Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Danny Miller & Ron Fuller
Jose Lothario vs. Great Mephisto
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Tarzan Tyler vs. Lee Wong

11/23/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario via pinfall in a Texas tornado match
Tarzan Tyler beat Louie Tillet via pinfall in a no DQ match
Great Mephisto beat Bob Roop
Rene Goulet beat Mr. Saito(:37)
Ronnie Garvin & James Wolfe draw Roy Welch & Jack Welch
Frank Martinez beat Tito Montez

11/24/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dory Funk, Sr. & Louie Tillet beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in a Texas death match
Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler(10:00)
Jose Lothario beat Great Mephisto(18:00)
The Infernos beat Danny Miller & Bob Roop
Rene Goulet beat Oki Shikina(:15)
Dick Steinborn beat James Wolfe(14:00)

11/24/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin by DQ
Mr. Saito won a 9-man battle royal
Bob Harmon beat Lee Wong
Roy Welch & Jack Welch draw Frank Martinez & Pat Valentino
Joe Flaherty beat Tito Montez

11/25/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler in a Texas death match
Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes beat Louie Tillet & Bob Roop
The Infernos & Great Mephisto beat Ron Fuller, Danny Miller & Jose Lothario
Rene Goulet beat Ronnie Garvin via pinfall
James Wolfe beat Lee Wong
Frank Martinez beat Pat Valentino

11/25/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

11/26/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/26/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler vs. Louie Tillet, Sailor Art Thomas & Jack Brisco
Great Mephisto vs. Jose Lothario
Ron Fuller & Bob Roop vs. The Infernos
Rene Goulet vs. James Wolfe
Danny Miller vs. Ronnie Garvin
plus 3 other matches

11/27/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Art Thomas & Louie Tillet vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Bob Roop vs. Tarzan Tyler
Rene Goulet vs. Ronnie Garvin
Great Mephisto vs. Al Valesco
Joe Flaherty vs. Mr. Saito
Bob Harmon vs. Chico Montez

11/27/70 Hollywood, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller
Danny Miller vs. James Wolfe
Oki Shikina vs. Roy Welch
Frank Martinez vs. Lee Wong

??11/28/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler
Louie Tillet & Eddie Graham beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ
The Infernos beat Buddy Fuller & Ron Fuller by DQ
Danny Miller beat Ronnie Garvin
James Wolfe beat Bob Harmon
Coach John Heath beat Chico Montez

11/28/70 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Jose Lothario, Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet vs. Tarzan Tyler, Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Great Mephisto
James Wolfe vs. Danny Miller
Ronnie Garvin vs. Joe Flaherty
Mr. Saito vs. Chico Montez
Frank Martinez vs. Lee Wong

11/29/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Ron Fuller vs. The Infernos
Oki Shikina vs. Rene Goulet
Jack Welch vs. Al Valesco
Bob Harmon vs. Frank Martinez

11/30/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Saito & Oki Shikina vs. Jack Welch & Roy Welch
Ronnie Garvin vs. Al Valesco
Coach John Heath vs. Bob Harmon
Jerry Oates vs. Frank Martinez

11/30/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Tarzan Tyler
Jose Lothario beat Dick Murdoch by DQ in a boxing match
Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes
Rene Goulet beat Great Mephisto
Danny Miller & Bob Roop beat The Infernos
Ron Fuller beat Eduardo Perez
Lee Wong beat Pat Valentino

12/1/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn beat Ronnie Garvin via pinfall in a match with Pat Valentino as special referee
Al Valesco beat Bob Harmon
Frank Martinez beat Jerry Oates
Jack Welch & Joe Flaherty beat Eduardo Perez & Oki Shikina

12/1/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco(22:00)
Dusty Rhodes beat Jose Lothario(10:00) to win Brass Knuckles Title
Terry Funk beat Dick Murdoch(25:00) in a Texas death match
Tarzan Tyler beat Bob Roop(11:00)
Bonnie Watson beat Kathy O'Day(7:00)
The Infernos beat Louie Tillet & Rene Goulet
Danny Miller & Ron Fuller beat Mr. Saito & Great Mephisto(11:00)

12/2/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Dick Murdoch
Louie Tillet no contest with Dusty Rhodes
Jack Brisco beat Mr. Saito
Jose Lothario beat Tarzan Tyler
Rene Goulet beat Great Mephisto via pinfall
The Infernos beat Danny Miller & Bob Roop
Ron Fuller beat Oki Shikina
Joe Flaherty & Al Valesco beat Eduardo Perez & Ronnie Garvin

12/2/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

12/3/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/3/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Tarzan Tyler
Dick Murdoch vs. Louis Tillet
Great Mephisto vs. Bob Roop
Danny Miller & Jose Lothario vs. The Infernos
Rene Goulet vs. Mr. Saito
Eduardo Perez vs. Ron Fuller
Oki Shikina & Ronnie Garvin vs. Al Valesco & Joe Flaherty

12/4/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Great Mephisto vs. Hiro Matsuda
Argentina Apollo & Danny Miller vs. El Lobo & Dale Lewis
Mr. Saito vs. Joe Flaherty
Flash Monroe vs. Bob Valentino
Ali Baba vs. Roy Welch

12/4/70 Hollywood, FL @ National Guard Armory

12/5/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Rene Goulet vs. The Infernos
Dick Steinborn vs. Mr. Saito
Al Valesco vs. Ronnie Garvin
Joe Flaherty vs. Frank Martinez
Bob Harmon vs. Jack Welch

12/5/70 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Dick Murdoch
Dusty Rhodes vs. Jose Lothario
Danny Miller vs. Great Mephisto
Danny Miller vs. Eduardo Perez
Tarzan Tyler vs. Coach John Heath
Ron Fuller vs. Eduardo Perez

12/7/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Louie Tillet, Jose Lothario & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler
Jack Brisco beat Mr. Saito
Rene Goulet beat Great Mephisto
Ron Fuller beat Skull Von Stroheim
Ronnie Garvin beat Jack Welch
Eduardo Perez beat Bob Harmon

12/8/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jose Lothario beat Dick Murdoch in a loser leaves town, Texas death, cage match
Dusty Rhodes beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Jack Brisco, Rene Goulet & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes(18:00)
Tarzan Tyler beat Danny Miller(12:00)
Bob Roop draw Mr. Saito(20:00)
Bobo Johnson beat Little Bruiser(10:00)
Ron Fuller beat Skull Von Stroheim(12:00)

12/8/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn beat Great Mephisto by DQ
Jack Welch beat Eduardo Perez
Al Valesco beat Ronnie Garvin by DQ
Buddy Colt beat Cowboy Bradley
Bob Harmon beat Pat Valentino

12/9/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jose Lothario & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes in a Texas tornado match
Rene Goulet beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Danny Miller & Jack Brisco beat The Infernos by DQ
Great Mephisto, Mr. Saito & Oki Shikina beat Bob Roop, Ron Fuller & Joe Flaherty
Buddy Colt & Bobo Johnson beat Cowboy Bradley & Little Bruiser
Frank Martinez draw Al Valesco

12/9/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

12/10/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/10/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler vs. Louis Tillet, Jack Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Jose Lothario, Danny Miller & Ron Fuller
Rene Goulet & Bob Roop vs. Mr. Saito & Great Mephisto
Cowboy Bradley & Little Bruiser vs. Bobo Johnson & Buddy Colt
Joe Flaherty vs. Frank Martinez
Ronnie Garvin vs. Al Valesco

12/11/70 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Rene Goulet vs. Mr. Saito
Ronnie Garvin vs. Bob Roop
Cowboy Bradley vs. Buddy Colt
Jack Welch vs. Pat Valentino

12/11/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena

12/12/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdock & Dusty Rhodes vs. Rene Goulet & Louie Tillet
Mr. Saito vs. Dick Steinborn in a judo jacket match
Ronnie Garvin vs. Ron Fuller
Jack Welch vs. Frank Martinez
Buddy Colt vs. Cowboy Bradley
Skull Von Stroheim vs. Joe Flaherty

12/14/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Louie Tillet vs. Tarzan Tyler
If Infernos lose, Miller gets a 10-minute match with manager J.C. Dykes
Thunderbolt Patterson & Danny Miller vs. The Infernos
Jack Brisco vs. Mr. Saito in a loser leaves town match
Jose Lothario vs. Great Mephisto
Rene Goulet vs. Ronnie Garvin
Eduardo Perez & Frank Martinez vs. Bob Roop & Ron Fuller
Cowboy Bradley & Little Bruiser vs. Bobo Johnson & Buddy Colt

12/15/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jose Lothario & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Infernos(32:00)
Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Brisco in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Florida Title
Rene Goulet beat Great Mephisto
Bob Roop beat Mr. Saito
Buddy Colt & Ron Fuller beat Cowboy Bradley & Eduardo Perez
Louis Tillet beat Oki Shikina

12/15/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Welch beat Ronnie Garvin by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Valesco(sub for Coach John Heath) beat Bob Harmon(14:00) via pinfall
Bobo Johnson beat Little Bruiser(21:00) via pinfall

12/16/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Rene Goulet beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Jack Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Infernos
Louie Tillet & Danny Miller beat Great Mephisto & Oki Shikina
Little Bruiser & Frank Martinez beat Buddy Colt & Joe Flaherty
Jose Lothario beat Mr. Saito
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin via pinfall
Bobo Johnson beat Cowboy Bradley
Eduardo Perez beat Al Valesco

12/16/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

12/17/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/17/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Tarzan Tyler in a steel cage match
The Infernos beat Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet
Rene Goulet beat Mr. Saito
Bob Roop beat Great Mephisto
Bobo Johnson beat Little Bruiser
Cowboy Bradley & Eduardo Perez beat Buddy Colt & Al Valesco

12/18/70 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs. Tarzan Tyler
Rene Goulet vs. Great Mephisto
Ron Fuller & Bobo Johnson vs. Eduardo Perez & Little Bruiser
Danny Miller vs. Skull Von Stroheim
Al Valesco vs. Frank Martinez

12/18/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Thunderbolt Patterson & Louie Tillet vs. The Infernos
Jack Brisco vs. Mr. Saito
Cowboy Bradley vs. Buddy Colt
Bob Roop vs. Oki Shikina
Ronnie Garvin vs. Joe Flaherty

12/19/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson, Louie Tillet & Rene Goulet vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Oki Shikina vs. Bob Roop
Dick Steinborn vs. Ronnie Garvin
Cowboy Bradley vs. Buddy Colt
Joe Flaherty vs. Al Valesco

12/19/70 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Jack Brisco vs. Tarzan Tyler
Great Mephisto vs. Jose Lothario
Bobo Johnson vs. Little Bruiser
Eduardo Perez vs. Danny Miller
Ron Fuller vs. Frank Martinez

12/21/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Louie Tillet vs. Tarzan Tyler in a French death match
Thunderbolt Patterson, Danny Miller & Jack Brisco vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Rene Goulet vs. Jose Lothario
Bob Roop vs. Ronnie Garvin
Bonnie Watson vs. Vivian Vachon
Eduardo Perez & Oki Shikina vs. Al Valesco & Pepe Gomez

12/22/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jose Lothario, Jack Brisco & Bob Roop beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in an elimination match
Brass Knuckles Title tournament
1st round
Louie Tillet beat Great Mephisto
Tarzan Tyler beat Missouri Mauler
Thunderbolt Patterson received a bye
Semifinals
Tarzan Tyler received a bye
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Louie Tillet
Final
Tarzan Tyler beat Thunderbolt Patterson to win vacant Brass Knuckles Title
Other matches
Rene Goulet beat Danny Miller
Vivian Vachon & Cowboy Bradley beat Sherri Lee & Buddy Colt

12/22/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin double DQ Ron Fuller
Bonnie Watson & Bobo Johnson beat Kathy O'Day & Little Bruiser
Skull Von Stroheim won a 7-man battle royal
Joe Flaherty beat Nick Adams
Pepe Gomez beat Eduardo Perez by DQ
Al Valesco beat Mike Dubois via pinfall

12/25/70 St Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Brisco
NWA Florida Tag Title tournament
1st round
Jose Lothario & Danny Miller vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Eduardo Perez
Great Malenko & Great Mephisto vs. Louie Tillet & Rene Goulet
The Infernos beat Bob Roop & Ron Fuller
Semifinals
Finals
The Infernos beat ?? & ?? to win vacant NWA Florida Tag Title
Other matches
Vivian Vachon & Ronnie Garvin vs. Bonnie Watson & Al Valesco
Joe Flaherty vs. Oki Shikina

12/26/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Louie Tillet, Leo Garibaldi & Jose Lothario vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Danny Miller vs. Ronnie Garvin
Sherri Lee vs. Vivian Vachon
Ron Fuller vs. Oki Shikina
Skull Von Stroheim vs. Joe Flaherty

12/26/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tarzan Tyler vs. Rene Goulet
Great Mephisto vs. Bob Roop
Eduardo Perez & Mike Dubois vs. Al Valesco & Pepe Gomez
Kathy O'Day vs. Bonnie Watson
Coach John Heath vs. Nick Adams

12/28/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet
J.C. Dykes vs. Danny Miller in a lights out match
Rene Goulet vs. Jose Lothario
Danny Miller & Johnny Walker vs. The Infernos in a no DQ match
Bob Roop vs. Mike Dubois
Ron Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin
Joe Flaherty vs. Nick Adams

12/29/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Leo Garibaldi vs. J.C. Dykes in a lights out match
Tarzan Tyler vs. Jose Lothario
The Infernos vs. Jack Brisco & Bob Roop in a match with 4 judges at ringside
Rene Goulet vs. Danny Miller
Hiro Matsuda vs. Johnny Walker
Louie Tillet vs. Eduardo Perez
Sherri Lee vs. Vivian Vachon

12/29/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin in a loser leaves town, Texas death match
Roy Welch & Jack Welch beat Skull Von Stroheim & Oki Shikina
Al Valesco beat Nick Adams
Joe Flaherty draw Pepe Gomez

12/30/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jose Lothario failed to pin J.C. Dykes 3 times in 15 minutes so Dykes was declared the winner in a lights out match
Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler
The Infernos beat Johnny Walker & Jose Lothario
Rene Goulet beat Danny Miller
Louie Tillet beat Nick Adams(sub for Mike Dubois)
Bob Roop beat Eduardo Perez  

12/30/70 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

12/31/70 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:14 am
  PM Quote Reply
89th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
1/1/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Malenko vs. Jose Lothario in a brass knuckles match
Rene Goulet vs. Mr. Wrestling
Louie Tillet vs. J.C. Dykes in a lights out match
The Infernos vs. Louie Tillet & Bob Roop
Johnny Walker vs. Oki Shikina
Jack Welch vs. Nick Adams

1/1/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tarzan Tyler vs. Danny Miller
Mike Dubois vs. Ron Fuller
Joe Flaherty vs. Coach John Heath
Skull Von Stroheim vs. Al Valesco
Vivian Vachon vs. Sherri Lee

1/2/71 Lakeland, FL National Guard Armory
Tarzan Tyler vs. Hiro Matsuda
Danny Miller vs. Rene Goulet
Bonnie Watson & Al Valesco vs. Vivian Vachon & Eduardo Perez
Ron Fuller vs. Nick Adams
Dick Steinborn vs. Joe Flaherty

1/2/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
J.C. Dykes & The Infernos vs. Louie Tillet, Jose Lothario & Leo Garibaldi in an elimination match
Johnny Walker vs. Bob Roop
Joe Flaherty vs. Skull Von Stroheim
Oki Shikina vs. Pepe Gomez

1/4/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Round Robin Tournament featuring Jack Brisco, Great Malenko & Rene Goulet with winner to receive a title shot against NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr.
The Infernos beat Danny Miller & Jose Lothario to win NWA Florida Tag Title in a masks vs. title match
J.C. Dykes vs. Leo Garibaldi
Hiro Matsuda vs. Eduardo Perez
Koa Tiki vs. Bob Roop
Ken Lusk vs. Al Valesco

1/4/71 Fort Pierce, FL @ Armory
Tarzan Tyler vs. Ron Fuller
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs. Oki Shikina & Nick Adams
Vivian Vachon vs. Bonnie Watson
Pepe Gomez vs. Joe Flaherty

1/5/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Brisco(17:00)
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko in a brass knuckles match
Hiro Matsuda & Don Curtis beat The Infernos in a Texas tornado match
Danny Miller & Bob Roop beat Skull Von Stroheim & Oki Shikina(5:00)
Louie Tillet draw Dick Steinborn(20:00)
Ken Lusk beat Joe Flaherty

1/5/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Rene Goulet by DQ
Texas Tornado Match
Eduardo Perez & Frank Martinez beat Jack Welch & Roy Welch when Perez pinned Jack Welch
Koa Tiki beat Nick Adams
Pepe Gomez beat Tom Bradley

1/6/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jose Lothario beat Rene Goulet by DQ
Louie Tillet no contest with Tarzan Tyler in a brass knuckles match
Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko
Hiro Matsuda beat Ken Lusk
Skull Von Stroheim beat Pepe Gomez
Jack Welch & Roy Welch draw Eduardo Perez & Frank Martinez

1/6/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
The Infernos vs. Danny Miller & Ron Fuller
Bob Roop vs. Oki Shikina
Sherri Lee vs. Vivian Vachon
Al Valesco vs. Tom Bradley

1/7/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ron Fuller beat Ken Lusk
Rene Goulet beat Hiro Matsuda

1/7/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tarzan Tyler & Great Malenko vs. Jose Lothario & Missouri Mauler in a Texas tornado match
Jack Brisco vs. Rene Goulet
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Bob Roop, Louie Tillet & Leo Garibaldi in an elimination match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Danny Miller
Tom Bradley vs. Ron Fuller
Oki Shikina vs. Joe Flaherty
Eduardo Perez & Frank Martinez vs. Koa Tiki & Al Valesco

1/8/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs. Danny Miller
Rene Goulet vs. Bob Roop
Skull Von Stroheim & Frank Martinez vs. Pepe Gomez & Al Valesco
Ron Fuller vs. Nick Adams
Ken Lusk vs. Coach John Heath

1/8/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Leo Garibaldi vs. J.C. Dykes
The Infernos vs. Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet in a match with 4 Judges to be selected from the audience
Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Brisco
Eduardo Perez vs. Joe Flaherty
Oki Shikina vs. Koa Tiki

1/9/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rene Goulet vs. Hiro Matsuda
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs. Oki Shikina & Nick Adams
Pepe Gomez vs. Al Valesco
Ken Lusk vs. Joe Flaherty

1/11/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Rene Goulet
Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler draw Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet in a Texas tornado match
Hiro Matsuda, Leo Garibaldi, Jose Lothario & Danny Miller beat Super Inferno , The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in an elimination match
Ron Fuller & Bob Roop beat Frank Martinez & Eduardo Perez
Oki Shikina beat Joe Flaherty
Ken Lusk beat Pepe Gomez

1/12/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco(sub for Tarzan Tyler) beat NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko by DQ in a lumberjack match
Jose Lothario & Danny Miller beat The Infernos by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Super Inferno
Louie Tillet beat Ken Lusk
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Oki Shikina & Nick Adams

1/12/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rene Goulet draw Ron Fuller
Bob Roop beat Skull Von Stroheim(17:00)
Al Valesco & Dick Steinborn beat Frank Martinez & Eduardo Perez
Joe Flaherty beat Pepe Gomez

1/13/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. double DQ Jack Brisco
Jose Lothario & Danny Miller beat The Infernos
Tarzan Tyler & Great Malenko beat Louie Tillet & Rene Goulet
Oki Shikina beat Pepe Gomez
Hiro Matsuda beat Skull Von Stroheim
Joe Flaherty beat Koa Tiki via pinfall

1/13/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Ron Fuller vs. Super Inferno
Bob Roop vs. Ken Lusk
Frank Martinez & Eduardo Perez vs. Jack Welch & Roy Welch in a 2 of 3 falls match
 
1/14/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ken Lusk beat Joe Flaherty
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Super Inferno
The Infernos beat Louie Tillet & Rene Goulet
Dick Steinborn beat Oki Shikina

1/14/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Jose Lothario
Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet
Rene Goulet vs. Dick Steinborn
Joe Flaherty vs. Super Inferno
Ken Lusk vs. Koa Tiki

1/14/71 Palatka, FL @ Armory
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Hiro Matsuda, Danny Miller & Bob Roop
Ron Fuller vs. Oki Shikina
Pepe Gomez vs. Frank Martinez
Eduardo Perez vs. Al Valesco

1/15/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Danny Miller vs. Super Inferno
Frank Martinez vs. Koa Tiki
Eduardo Perez vs. Al Valesco
Pepe Gomez vs. Nick Adams
Coach John Heath vs. Ken Lusk

1/15/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Great Malenko
Rene Goulet vs. Dick Steinborn
Tarzan Tyler vs. Jose Lothario
The Infernos vs. Bob Roop & Leo Garibaldi
Ron Fuller vs. Oki Shikina
Skull Von Stroheim vs. Joe Flaherty

1/16/71 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Danny Miller
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Ron Fuller, Jack Welch & Roy Welch
plus 2 other matches

1/16/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rene Goulet vs. Hiro Matsuda in a no DQ match
Great Malenko vs. Louie Tillet
Al Valesco vs. Eduardo Perez
Koa Tiki vs. Skull Von Stroheim

1/18/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko in an amateur rules match with Don Curtis as special referee
Tarzan Tyler beat Don Curtis(sub for Louie Tillet)
J.C. Dykes beat Leo Garibaldi
Jose Lothario & Danny Miller beat The Infernos
Hiro Matsuda beat Super Inferno by submission in a judo jacket match
Les Thatcher beat Cisco Grimaldo
Jack Welch beat Oki Shikina

1/18/71 Fort Pierce, FL @ Armory
Rene Goulet vs. Ron Fuller
Pepe Gomez & Koa Tiki vs. Frank Martinez & Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk vs. Al Valesco

1/19/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Brisco to win NWA Florida Television Title in 1st fall of a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler to win NWA Florida Title in last 2 falls of a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Rene Goulet by DQ
Jose Lothario, Danny Miller & Leo Garibaldi beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Dick Steinborn beat Super Inferno
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Eduardo Perez & Cisco Grimaldo
Les Thatcher beat Oki Shikina

1/19/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Great Malenko via pinfall
Bob Roop beat Skull Von Stroheim by DQ
Pepe Gomez beat Frank Martinez
Coach John Heath beat Ken Lusk
Koa Tiki draw Al Valesco

1/20/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko
Danny Miller beat Super Inferno
Jose Lothario, Bob Roop & Hiro Matsuda beat The Infernos & Super Inferno
Bob Roop beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Les Thatcher beat Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk beat Pepe Gomez

1/20/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

1/21/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Rene Goulet beat Ken Lusk
Great Malenko beat Dick Steinborn
Les Thatcher beat Pepe Gomez
Jose Lothario, Bob Roop & Ron Fuller beat The Infernos & Super Inferno

1/22/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Jack Brisco vs. Tarzan Tyler
Rene Goulet vs. Sailor Art Thomas
Dick Steinborn vs. Super Inferno
Les Thatcher & Ron Fuller vs. Frank Martinez & Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk vs. Pepe Gomez

1/22/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs. Great Malenko
The Infernos vs. Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller
Bob Roop vs. Skull Von Stroheim
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Al Valesco
Oki Shikina vs. Koa Tiki

1/23/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet vs. Hiro Matsuda & Dick Steinborn in a match with Leo Garibaldi as special referee
Les Thatcher vs. Oki Shikina
Ken Lusk vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Jack Welch vs. Al Valesco

1/25/71 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Super Inferno
Eduardo Perez & Cisco Grimaldo vs. Roy Welch & Jack Welch
Ken Lusk vs. Frank Martinez
Koa Tiki vs. Pepe Gomez

1/25/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Jose Lothario beat Clubfoot Inferno by DQ
Hiro Matsuda & Leo Garibaldi beat Inferno II & J.C. Dykes via pinfall
Rene Goulet draw Danny Miller
Les Thatcher & Ron Fuller beat Oki Shikina & Skull Von Stroheim
Mike Bowyer beat Al Valesco via pinfall

1/26/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller & Dick Steinborn beat Skull Von Stroheim & Super Inferno by DQ
Jack Welch beat Oki Shikina(19:00) via pinfall
Eduardo Perez beat Pepe Gomez
Frank Martinez draw Al Valesco

1/26/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jose Lothario & Jack Brisco no contest with Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler when Brisco pinned Tyler & Malenko pinned Lothario simultaneously in a Texas tornado match with Rene Goulet & Louie Tillet as special referees
Hiro Matsuda beat Rene Goulet to win Southern Title
The Infernos beat Bob Roop & Danny Miller
Leo Garibaldi no contest with J.C. Dykes
Mike Bowyer beat Ken Lusk
Les Thatcher beat Cisco Grimaldo

1/27/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jose Lothario vs. Rene Goulet
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs. Mike Bowyer & Cisco Grimaldo
Eduardo Perez vs. Les Thatcher
Al Valesco vs. Frank Martinez

1/27/71 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda vs. Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Louie Tillet, Danny Miller & Ron Fuller
Bob Roop vs. Super Inferno
Coach John Heath vs. Ken Lusk
Oki Shikina vs. Pepe Gomez

1/28/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ken Lusk beat Cisco Grimaldo
Jose Lothario & Jack Brisco beat Mike Bowyer & Super Inferno
Tarzan Tyler beat Les Thatcher
Rene Goulet & Great Malenko beat Ron Fuller & Bob Roop

1/28/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Brisco
Great Malenko vs. Jose Lothario in a Russian death match
The Infernos & Super Inferno vs. Hiro Matsuda, Danny Miller & Louie Tillet
Rene Goulet & Mike Bowyer vs. Bob Roop & Ron Fuller
Les Thatcher vs. Eduardo Perez
Oki Shikina & Frank Martinez vs. Al Valesco & Pepe Gomez
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Ken Lusk

1/29/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs. Jose Lothario in a Russian death match
Super Inferno vs. Danny Miller
Frank Martinez & Eduardo Perez vs. Bob Roop & Dick Steinborn
Oki Shikina vs. Ken Lusk

1/29/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Hiro Matsuda & Jack Brisco vs. Rene Goulet & Tarzan Tyler
The Infernos vs. Les Thatcher & Ron Fuller
Mike Bowyer vs. Al Valesco
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Pepe Gomez

1/30/71 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs. Hiro Matsuda
Bob Roop & Ron Fuller vs. Eduardo Perez & Mike Bowyer
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Frank Martinez vs. Al Valesco

1/30/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Cyclone Negro beat Tarzan Tyler
The Infernos beat Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Cisco Grimaldo & Frank Martinez
Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet
Danny Miller beat Super Inferno
Les Thatcher beat Oki Shikina

2/1/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Cyclone Negro & Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler & Great Malenko in a no DQ match
The Infernos beat Danny Miller & Jose Lothario
Rene Goulet draw Louie Tillet
Bob Roop beat Super Inferno
Ron Fuller & Les Thatcher beat Oki Shikina & Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk beat Cisco Grimaldo

2/2/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller double DQ Masked Avenger(sub for Super Inferno)
Dick Steinborn, Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Frank Martinez, Skull Von Stroheim & Eduardo Perez
Cisco Grimaldo beat Pepe Gomez
Jack Welch draw Skull Von Stroheim
Al Valesco beat Frank Martinez by DQ

2/2/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler in a steel cage match
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet & Cyclone Negro
Danny Miller(sub for Leo Garibaldi) beat J.C. Dykes(7:00) in a steel cage match
Jose Lothario beat Inferno I(15:00)
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop beat Mike Bowyer & Inferno II
Les Thatcher beat Ken Lusk(10:00)

2/3/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario vs. Rene Goulet & Great Malenko
Bob Roop vs. Super Inferno
Les Thatcher vs. Mike Bowyer
Pepe Gomez vs. Cisco Grimaldo

2/3/71 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler vs. Cyclone Negro
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Hiro Matsuda, Danny Miller & Ron Fuller
Ken Lusk vs. Frank Martinez
Oki Shikina vs. Al Valesco

2/4/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Les Thatcher beat Al Valesco
Jose Lothario beat Super Inferno
Dick Steinborn draw Hiro Matsuda
Cyclone Negro, Bob Roop & Ron Fuller beat Great Malenko, Tarzan Tyler & Rene Goulet by DQ

2/4/71 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Jack Brisco vs. Great Malenko
The Infernos vs. Danny Miller & Bob Roop
Mike Bowyer vs. Ken Lusk
Oki Shikina vs. Pepe Gomez

2/5/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario vs. Great Malenko & Eduardo Perez
Les Thatcher vs. Oki Shikina
Mike Bowyer vs. Dick Steinborn
Frank Martinez vs. Al Valesco

2/5/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena

2/6/71 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Danny Miller & Bob Roop vs. The Infernos
Hiro Matsuda vs. Eduardo Perez
Oki Shikina vs. Ken Lusk
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Les Thatcher
11-man battle royal featuring J.C. Dykes

2/6/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Negro, Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet vs. Rene Goulet, Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
Ron Fuller vs. Super Inferno
Mike Bowyer vs. Dick Steinborn
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Frank Martinez
Jerry Oates vs. Al Valesco

2/8/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet & Dory Funk, Jr.
Tarzan Tyler beat Cyclone Negro via pinfall
Great Malenko beat Dewey Robertson by submission
The Masked Medics beat The Infernos
Danny Miller & Jose Lothario beat Super Inferno & Mike Bowyer
Les Thatcher & Ron Fuller beat Cisco Grimaldo & Ronnie Garvin

2/9/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller & Danny Miller beat Super Inferno & Mr. Fort Myers
Dick Steinborn vs. Skull Von Stroheim
Les Thatcher vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Ken Lusk vs. Mike Bowyer
Salvador Garcia vs. Frank Martinez

2/9/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory(Gasparilla Spectacular)
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. draw Jack Brisco
Dory Funk, Sr. & Jose Lothario beat The Masked Medics to win Southern Tag Title
Rene Goulet beat Hiro Matsuda to win Southern Title
Cyclone Negro beat Great Malenko in a brass knuckles match
Jerry Brisco & Dewey Robertson beat The Infernos by DQ
Tarzan Tyler beat Bob Roop
Ella Waldek beat Belle Sebastian  

2/10/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Dory Funk, Sr.
Cyclone Negro beat Great Malenko via pinfall
Rene Goulet draw Louie Tillet
Hiro Matsuda beat Dewey Robertson via pinfall
Danny Miller beat Mike Bowyer
Ron Fuller beat Super Inferno
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat The Masked Medics
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk

2/10/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jose Lothario vs. Tarzan Tyler
Bob Roop & Les Thatcher vs. The Infernos
Al Valesco vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Eduardo Perez vs. Pepe Gomez

2/11/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Danny Miller beat Super Inferno(unmasked as Krusher Karlson)
Great Malenko beat Dewey Robertson
Cyclone Negro & Jose Lothario beat Rene Goulet & Mike Bowyer
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Bob Kaiser
Les Thatcher draw Ronnie Garvin

2/11/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dory Funk, Sr. & Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Cyclone Negro & Jack Brisco
Rene Goulet, Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler vs. Louie Tillet, Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop
Jose Lothario vs. The Inferno
Super Inferno, The Inferno & J.C. Dykes vs. The Masked Medics in a handicap match
Robert Fuller, Les Thatcher & Danny Miller vs. Frank Martinez, Eduardo Perez & Ronnie Garvin
Dewey Robertson vs. Ken Lusk

2/12/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Cyclone Negro
The Infernos vs. Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario
Tarzan Tyler vs. Danny Miller
Les Thatcher vs. Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk vs. Ronnie Garvin
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Al Valesco

2/12/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham vs. Great Malenko
Rene Goulet vs. Hiro Matsuda
The Medics vs. Ron Fuller & Bob Roop
Dewey Robertson vs. Super Inferno

2/13/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs. Louie Tillet
Ron Fuller & Dewey Robertson vs. Ronnie Garvin & Mike Bowyer
Duke Keomuka vs. Oki Shikina
Jerry Oates vs. Frank Martinez
Al Valesco vs. Salvador Garcia

2/13/71 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rene Goulet vs. Hiro Matsuda
Karl Von Stroheim & Super Inferno vs. Ken Lusk & Les Thatcher
Eduardo Perez vs. Murray Cummings
Jack Welch vs. Cisco Grimaldo

2/15/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA Florida Television Title vs. NWA Florida Title(Television Title at stake the first 20 minutes, Florida Title at stake the rest of the time limit)
Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Brisco to retain NWA Florida Television Title; then Brisco beat Tyler to retain NWA Florida Title
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
The Infernos & Super Inferno beat Jose Lothario, Danny Miller & Hiro Matsuda
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Skull Von Stroheim & Jim Dalton
Eduardo Perez beat Pepe Gomez
Salvador Garcia draw Al Valesco

2/16/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Fort Myers draw Ron Fuller(60:00); but then Mr. Fort Myers beat Fuller by countout in overtime
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat The Masked Medics
Skull Von Stroheim & Frank Dalton beat Les Thatcher & Pepe Gomez
Al Valesco beat Cisco Grimaldo

2/16/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Infernos
Jose Lothario & Cyclone Negro beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler in a cage match
Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Danny Miller beat Mike Bowyer
Bob Roop beat Unmasked Medic Bob Kaiser
Dewey Robertson & Salvador Garcia(sub for Ken Lusk) beat Alex Perez & Krusher Karlson

2/17/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario vs. Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
Cyclone Negro vs. Rene Goulet
Ron Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin
Mike Bowyer vs. Pepe Gomez

2/17/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

2/18/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Salvador Lothario beat Cisco Grimaldo
Cyclone Negro beat Krusher Karlson
Great Malenko double DQ Jose Lothario
Rene Goulet & Ronnie Garvin beat Pepe Gomez & Al Valesco
Louie Tillet beat Frank Martinez

2/19/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rene Goulet vs. Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs. Bob Roop & Ron Fuller
Mike Bowyer vs. Frank Martinez
Ronnie Garvin vs. Pepe Gomez
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Al Valesco

2/19/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Cyclone Negro vs. Tarzan Tyler in a brass knuckles match
Leo Garibaldi, Jose Lothario & Danny Miller vs. The Infernos & Super Inferno
Great Malenko vs. Dick Steinborn
Eduardo Perez vs. Les Thatcher

2/20/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler vs. Cyclone Negro & Jack Brisco
Rene Goulet vs. Hiro Matsuda
The Infernos vs. Jose Lothario & Danny Miller in a match with Leo Garibaldi as special referee
The Medic vs. Dick Steinborn
Jerry Oates vs. Jack Welch

2/20/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
11-man battle royal featuring Ronnie Garvin, Mike Bowyer, Ron Fuller, Roy Welch, Al Valesco, Les Thatcher, Ken Lusk, Frank Martinez, Pepe Gomez, Cisco Grimaldo and Skull Von Stroheim
Plus other matches

2/22/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko
Cyclone Negro beat Tarzan Tyler in a brass knuckles match
J.C. Dykes handcuffed to Leo Garibaldi
Jose Lothario & Danny Miller beat The Infernos
Rene Goulet double DQ Louie Tillet
Bob Roop & Ron Fuller beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Ronnie Garvin beat Eli Kashey
Les Thatcher & Ken Lusk beat Cisco Grimaldo & Eduardo Perez

2/23/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler in a hair vs. hair match
Great Malenko beat Cyclone Negro in a brass knuckles match
Rene Goulet no contest with Louie Tillet in a no DQ, no time limit match
Danny Miller & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Mike Bowyer in a judo jacket match
Bob Roop beat Eli Kashey
Salvador Lothario & Les Thatcher beat Cisco Grimaldo & Eduardo Perez

2/23/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Fort Myers beat Dick Steinborn
Jack Welch & Roy Welch double DQ Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
The Challenger beat Skull Von Stroheim
Al Valesco draw Oki Shikina
Ken Lusk beat Pepe Gomez

2/24/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Cyclone Negro beat The Infernos
Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet
Bob Roop beat Eli Kashey
Danny Miller beat Masked Medic #1
Les Thatcher beat Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk beat Eduardo Perez
Cisco Grimaldo beat Pepe Gomez    

2/24/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda vs. Great Malenko
Ron Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs. Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Frank Martinez vs. Sal Garcia

2/25/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ron Fuller beat Les Thatcher
Bob Roop beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Rene Goulet
Great Malenko beat Sal Lothario
The Infernos beat Danny Miller & Eli Kashey

2/25/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco vs. Rene Goulet
Invitational Tag Team Tournament
1st Round matches
Les Thatcher & Ronnie Garvin vs. Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Danny Miller & Eli Kashey vs. Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
Cyclone Negro & Jose Lothario vs. New Medics
Ronnie Garvin & Mike Bowyer vs. Jack Welch & Roy Welch
The Infernos vs. Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop

2/26/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tarzan Tyler & Rene Goulet vs. Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda
Ron Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin
Les Thatcher vs. Oki Shikina
Eli Kashey vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Eduardo Perez vs. Al Valesco

2/26/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Cyclone Negro vs. Great Malenko
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Jose Lothario, Salvador Lothario & Danny Miller
Bob Roop vs. Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk vs. Jack Dalton
Jim Dalton vs. Pepe Gomez

2/27/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Hiro Matsuda vs. Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
Ron Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin
Louie Tillet vs. Masked Medic
Pepe Gomez vs. Jerry Oates

2/27/71 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Cyclone Negro & Jose Lothario vs. The Infernos
J.C. Dykes vs. Danny Miller
Mike Bowyer vs. Les Thatcher
Ken Lusk vs. Cisco Grimaldo

2/27/71 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco vs. Rene Goulet
Danny Miller & Eli Kashey vs. Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Salvador Lothario vs. Eduardo Perez
Al Velasco vs. Fran Martinez

3/1/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet & Cyclon Negro
Jack Brisco beat Hans Schmidt
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Leo Garibaldi, Danny Miller & Duke Keomuka
Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Garvin
Bob Roop vs. Mike Bowyer
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton beat Les Thatcher & Ken Lusk
Ron Fuller draw The Grappler

3/2/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Challenger beat Mr. Fort Myers
Roy Welch & Jack Welch beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton in a Texas tornado match
Duke Keomuka beat Cisco Grimaldo
Eduardo Perez beat Eli Kashey
Jim Dalton beat Al Velasco

3/2/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dory Funk, Sr. beat Jack Brisco & Great Malenko in a round robin tournament
Hiro Matsuda & Louie Tillet beat Hans Schmidt & Rene Goulet
Cyclone Negro, Danny Miller & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
The Grappler beat Bob Roop
Les Thatcher beat Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk beat Oki Shikina

3/3/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat Dory Funk, Sr. & Rene Goulet
Cyclon Negro & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Hiro Matsuda beat Great Malenko
Eddie Graham beat Hans Schmidt
The Grappler beat Les Thatcher
Jose Lothario(sub for Salvador Lothario) beat Eduardo Perez

3/3/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Ron Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin in a loser leaves town match
Danny Miller & Bob Roop vs. The Masked Medics
Ken Lusk vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Al Valesco vs. Mike Bowyer

3/4/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Inferno I beat Ken Lusk
Cyclone Negro beat Mike Bowyer
The Grappler(Johnny Walker) beat Les Thatcher
Jose Lothario beat Hans Schmidt
Bob Roop & Ron Fuller beat Great Malenko & Rene Goulet by reverse decision

3/4/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco vs. Dory Funk, Sr.
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet vs. Cyclone Negro & Jose Lothario
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Danny Miller, The Grappler & Louie Tillet
Hans Schmidt vs. Hiro Matsuda
Bob Roop vs. Jim Dalton
Ronnie Garvin vs. Ron Fuller
Les Thatcher vs. Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk & Eli Kashey vs. Eduardo Perez & Cisco Grimaldo

3/5/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Jose Lothario vs. Great Malenko in a boxing match
Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller vs. The Infernos
Ronnie Garvin vs. The Grappler
Mike Bowyer vs. Eli Kashey

3/5/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rene Goulet vs. Cyclone Negro
Hans Schmidt vs. Bob Roop
Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton vs. Les Thatcher & Ron Fuller
Ken Lusk vs. Oki Shikina

3/6/71 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Jerry Brisco in a Texas death match
Jose Lothario, Salvador Lothario & Cyclone Negro vs. Tarzan Tyler, Great Malenko & Rene Goulet
Leo Garibaldi vs. J.C. Dykes
The Infernos vs. Bob Roop & Ron Fuller
Hiro Matsuda vs. The Grappler
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs. Jack Welch & Roy Welch
Danny Miller vs. Ronnie Garvin

3/8/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko & Rene Goulet
Danny Miller beat Clubfoot Inferno then beat J.C. Dykes by countout
The Champion & Inferno I beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Bob Roop beat Hans Schmidt
Ron Fuller & Les Thatcher beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
The Grappler beat Ronnie Garvin

3/9/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Inferno I
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet beat Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet in a Texas tornado match
Bob Roop & Danny Miller beat The Champion & Inferno II by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Hans Schmidt
The Grappler beat Joe Flaherty
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Alex Perez & Cisco Grimaldo

3/9/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Fort Myers beat The Challenger by DQ
Les Thatcher & Duke Keomuka beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Mike Bowyer beat Al Valesco
Jerry Oates beat Oki Shikina

3/10/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Jack Brisco draw Rene Goulet 60:00
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Joe Flaherty
Bob Roop beat Oki Shikina
Danny Miller, Louie Tillet & The Grappler beat The Infernos & The Champion
Ronnie Garvin beat Jerry Oates

3/10/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Ron Fuller vs. Hans Schmidt
Les Thatcher & Al Valesco vs. Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Ken Lusk vs. Eduardo Perez
Roy Welch vs. Cisco Grimaldo

3/11/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Grappler beat Jerry Oates
Bob Roop beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Rich Kelly
The Champion & The Infernos beat Jack Welch, Roy Welch & Danny Miller

3/11/71 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Hiro Matsuda beat The Champion by DQ
Ella Waldeck beat Sherri Lee
Ron Fuller draw Ronnie Garvin(30:00)
Danny Miller beat Hans Schmidt
Harry Smith beat Cisco Grimaldo
Jerry Oates draw Al Valesco(15:00)

3/11/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jose Lothario vs. Great Malenko
Rene Goulet vs. Louie Tillet
Jack Brisco & The Grappler vs. The Infernos
Bob Roop vs. Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton in a handicap match
Duke Keomuka vs. Mike Bowyer

3/12/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Great Malenko vs. Jose Lothario in a brass knuckles match
Hans Schmidt vs. Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin vs. The Grappler
Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton vs. Les Thatcher & Ken Lusk
Mike Bowyer vs. Al Valesco

3/12/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rene Goulet vs. Bob Roop
Eddie Graham & Jack Brisco vs. Inferno #2 & The Champion
Inferno #1 vs. Danny Miller
Eduardo Perez vs. Ron Fuller
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Jerry Oates

3/13/71 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller vs. Great Malenko & Ronnie Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Roop vs. The Champion
Les Thatcher vs. Oki Shikina
Ken Lusk vs. Cisco Grimaldo

3/13/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda vs. Rene Goulet
Leo Garibaldi, The Grappler & Danny Miller vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Mike Bowyer vs. Roy Welch in a judo jacket match
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs. Al Valesco & Jerry Oates

3/15/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Louie Tillet & Jose Lothario beat Rene Goulet & Great Malenko by reversed decision
The Texan beat Jack Brisco
The Champion beat Bob Roop
The Grappler beat Hiro Matsuda
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Eduardo Perez beat Joe Flaherty
Al Valesco draw Cisco Grimaldo

3/16/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Fort Myers beat Danny Miller by DQ
Les Thatcher & Duke Keomuka beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton in a taped fist vs. karate match
Ken Lusk beat Mike Bowyer
Jerry Oates beat Cisco Grimaldo
Joe Flaherty draw Al Valesco

3/16/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko & The Champion
Hiro Matsuda, The Grappler & Bob Roop beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in an elimination match
Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet
The Texan beat Jerry Brisco
Sam Steamboat beat Alex Perez
Jack Welch beat Oki Shikina

3/17/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Rene Goulet beat Terry Funk & Jack Brisco in a round robin match
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko in a lumberjack match
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Louie Tillet, The Grappler & Leo Garibaldi
Jerry Brisco beat The Champion by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Mike Bowyer
Bob Roop beat Killer Buddy Austin
Danny Miller beat Jerry Oates

3/17/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Ron Fuller vs. Mr. Eau Gallie
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs. Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton in a Texas tornado match
Les Thatcher vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Ken Lusk vs. Oki Shikina

3/18/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)  
NWA Florida Television Title tournament
Ronnie Garvin draw Ron Fuller
Buddy Austin beat Bob Roop by DQ
Sam Steamboat draw The Grappler
The Texan(Terry Funk) beat The Champion(Tarzan Tyler)
The Texan beat Buddy Austin

3/18/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Malenko & The Texan vs. Jose Lothario & Jack Brisco in a match with Joe Higuchi as special referee
Rene Goulet vs. Bob Roop
The Inferno vs. The Grappler
Ronnie Garvin vs. Roy Welch
J.C. Dykes, The Inferno & The Champion vs. Danny Miller, Ron Fuller & Les Thatcher
Duke Keomuka vs. Mike Bowyer
Jim Dalton vs. Ken Lusk
Oki Shikina vs. Jerry Oates

3/19/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Rene Goulet vs. Hiro Matsuda
The Infernos vs. The Grappler & The Texan
Danny Miller vs. J.C. Dykes in a loser leaves town match
Jack & Jim Dalton vs. Les Thatcher & Joe Flaherty
Jerry Oates vs. Oki Shikina

3/19/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario vs. Great Malenko & The Champion
Bob Roop vs. Mike Bowyer
Ron Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin
Eduardo Perez vs. Ken Lusk
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Al Valesco

3/20/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs. Rene Goulet & Great Malenko
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Hiro Matsuda, Ron Fuller & Danny Miller
Ronnie Garvin vs. Les Thatcher
Ken Lusk vs. Mike Bowyer
Jerry Oates vs. Cisco Grimaldo

3/22/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko in a lights out match
Jack Brisco & The Grappler beat The Texan & Dory Funk, Sr. by DQ
Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet
Ronnie Garvin & The Champion beat Bob Roop & Ron Fuller
The Infernos beat Jack Welch & Roy Welch by DQ
Les Thatcher beat Mike Bowyer
Mr. Okuma beat Ken Lusk

3/23/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Grappler beat Rene Goulet to win Southern Title
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop beat The Texan & Dory Funk, Sr.
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario to win Brass Knuckles Title
Hiro Matsuda & Louie Tillet draw The Infernos
Danny Miller beat Mr. Okuma by DQ
Les Thatcher draw Harry Smith

3/23/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Fort Myers(unmasked as Ronnie Garvin) beat Ron Fuller
Roy Welch beat Jim Dalton
Jack Welch beat Jack Dalton
Cisco Grimaldo beat Oki Shikina
Eduardo Perez beat Al Valesco
Jerry Oates draw Joe Flaherty
Ken Lusk beat Mike Bowyer

3/24/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat The Champion
Rene Goulet beat Terry Funk
The Infernos draw Louie Tillet & The Grappler
Danny Miller & Ken Lusk beat Oki Shikina & Mr. Okuma
Bob Roop beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton in a handicap match
Jerry Oates draw Joe Flaherty

3/24/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller vs. Great Malenko & Mr. Eau Gallie
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mike Bowyer in a judo jacket match
Les Thatcher vs. Eduardo Perez
Al Valesco vs. Cisco Grimaldo

3/25/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Alex Perez
Jack Brisco beat Jim Dalton
Terry Funk beat Johnny Kostas
The Champion & Inferno II beat Ken Lusk & Bob Roop
Mr. Okuma beat Jerry Oates

3/25/71 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Jack Brisco & Ron Fuller vs. Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Hiro Matsuda vs. Rene Goulet
Bob Roop vs. Oki Shikina
Les Thatcher vs. Ronnie Garvin

3/26/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Jose Lothario vs. Great Malenko in a lumberjack match
The Infernos vs. The Grappler & The Texan
The Champion vs. Danny Miller
Mr. Okuma vs. Jerry Oates
Ken Lusk & Al Valesco vs. Eduardo Perez & Cisco Grimaldo

3/26/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco vs. Rene Goulet
Louie Tillet vs. Ronnie Garvin
Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton vs. Hiro Matsuda & Les Thatcher
Mike Bowyer vs. Bob Roop in a judo jacket match
Joe Flaherty vs. Oki Shikina

3/27/71 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco vs. The Champion
Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller vs. The Infernos
The Grappler vs. Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk vs. Mr. Okuma

3/27/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Bob Roop vs. Rene Goulet & Great Malenko
Terry Funk vs. Ronnie Garvin
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs. Jerry Oates & Les Thatcher
Joe Flaherty vs. Eduardo Perez

3/29/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Terry Funk
The Champion & Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko & Rene Goulet
The Grappler beat Louie Tillet
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop beat Oki Shikina & Mr. Okuma
Les Thatcher beat Jim Dalton
Joe Flaherty beat Cisco Grimaldo

3/30/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco to win NWA Florida Tag title
The Grappler beat Rene Goulet
Great Malenko beat The Champion by DQ
Jose Lothario beat Mr. Okuma
Ronnie Garvin draw Ron Fuller
Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton beat Les Thatcher & Jerry Oates

3/30/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Jack Welch, Roy Welch & Danny Miller
Bob Roop beat Johnny Kostas
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Eduardo Perez(sub for Mike Bowyer) & Oki Shikina
Ken Lusk draw Joe Flaherty

3/31/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Rene Goulet
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko in a lights out match
The Champion & Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
The Infernos beat Bob Roop & The Grappler by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Johnny Kostas
Ken Lusk beat Cisco Grimaldo
Jerry Oates beat Oki Shikina

3/31/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Ron Fuller vs. Mr. Eau Gallie in a loser leaves town match
Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller vs. Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Les Thatcher vs. Mr. Okuma
Joe Flaherty vs. Eduardo Perez



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:15 am
  PM Quote Reply
90th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
4/1/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mr. Okuma beat Al Valesco
Rene Goulet beat Johnny Kostas
Dale Lewis beat Ken Lusk
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Infernos
Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk draw Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

4/2/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Rene Goulet vs. The Texan
The Grappler vs. The Champion
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs. Ron Fuller & Johnny Kostas
Al Valesco vs. Ken Lusk
Joe Flaherty vs. Coach John Heath
Sherri Lee vs. Ann Casey

4/2/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet vs. Great Malenko & Ronnie Garvin
Danny Miller vs. Mr. Okuma
The Infernos vs. Hiro Matsuda & Les Thatcher
Joe Flaherty vs. Eduardo Perez
Jerry Oates vs. Oki Shikina

4/3/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Grappler vs. Ronnie Garvin
Round robin Tag Tourney featuring Jack Welch & Roy Welch, Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton and Mr. Okuma & Oki Shikina
Mike Bowyer vs. Jerry Oates
Al Valesco vs. Joe Flaherty
Duke Keomuka vs. Eduardo Perez

4/5/71 Arcadia, FL @ Armory
Les Thatcher(sub for Danny Miller) beat Rene Goulet(26:00) by DQ
Ken Lusk & Joe Flaherty beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton(29:00) when via pinfall
Bonnie Watson beat Ann Casey(9:00) via pinfall
Jerry Oates draw Eduardo Perez

4/5/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Champion, Dale Lewis & Jose Lothario beat Dick Murdoch, Hans Mortier & Great Malenko
Terry Funk beat The Grappler
Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos
Bob Roop beat Mr. Okuma
Ronnie Garvin beat Al Valesco
Jack Welch beat Mike Bowyer

4/6/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Jerry Oates(sub for Danny Miller) beat The Infernos by DQ
The Grappler draw Hiro Matsuda
Joe Flaherty vs. Mr. Okuma
Eduardo Perez vs. Ken Lusk
Les Thatcher vs. Cisco Grimaldo

4/6/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Terry Funk
Great Malenko beat Tarzan Tyler
Dale Lewis, Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet beat Hans Mortier, Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Ella Waldeck beat Ann Casey
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton

4/7/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Ron Fuller & Danny Miller vs. The Infernos
Bob Roop vs. Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Les Thatcher vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Al Valesco vs. Ken Lusk

4/7/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Grappler beat The Champion
Terry Funk beat Rene Goulet in a Texas death match
Great Malenko, Hans Mortier & Dick Murdoch beat Jack Brisco, Dale Lewis & Jose Lothario
Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Garvin
Sherri Lee beat Ann Casey
Mr. Okuma beat Jerry Oates via pinfall

4/8/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Grappler beat Inferno II

4/9/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs. Terry Funk & Hiro Matsuda
Mr. Okuma vs. Dale Lewis
The Grappler vs. Ronnie Garvin
Ann Casey vs. Bonnie Watson
Ken Lusk vs. Jerry Oates

4/9/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Great Malenko vs. Jose Lothario in a Russian death match
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs. The Infernos
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs. Danny Miller & Ron Fuller
Al Valesco vs. Eduardo Perez
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Joe Flaherty

4/10/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dale Lewis & Louie Tillet vs. Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs. The Infernos
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs. Danny Miller & Ron Fuller
Al Valesco vs. Eduardo Perez
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Joe Flaherty

4/10/71 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sailor Art Thomas & Jose Lothario vs. Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
The Champion vs. Ronnie Garvin
Sherri Lee vs. Ann Casey
Ken Lusk vs. Jim Dalton

4/12/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & The Grappler beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr.
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario in a Russian death match
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet & Sailor Art Thomas
Bob Roop beat Hans Mortier
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Okuma
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk

4/13/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario beat Ronnie Garvin via pinfall
Ron Fuller beat Hans Mortier
Les Thatcher, Danny Miller & Ken Lusk beat Mike Bowyer, Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton via pinfall
Bonnie Watson beat Ann Casey
Joe Flaherty beat Eduardo Perez

4/13/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr. to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Dick Murdoch beat Dale Lewis
Sailor Art Thomas & Hiro Matsuda beat Rene Goulet & Great Malenko by DQ
The Grappler draw Bob Roop
The Infernos beat Jack & Roy Welch
Louie Tillet beat Mr. Okuma

4/14/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Dick Murdoch
Terry Funk beat The Grappler to win Southern Title
The Champion & Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Malenko & Louie Tillet by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Mr. Okuma
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
Danny Miller beat Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk beat Cisco Grimaldo

4/14/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Dale Lewis vs. Hiro Matsuda in a sleeper hold match
Jose Lothario vs. Hans Mortier
Sherri Lee vs. Ann Casey
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs. Les Thatcher & Joe Flaherty

4/15/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Grappler beat Ken Lusk
Rene Goulet beat Ron Fuller
Dale Lewis beat Hans Mortier
Dick Murdoch beat Jose Lothario
Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr. beat The Infernos

4/15/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco
Bob Roop(sub for Louie Tillet) & Dale Lewis beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Rene Goulet beat The Grappler
Terry Funk beat Jose Lothario
Ron Fuller, Les Thatcher & Danny Miller beat Ronnie Garvin & The Infernos by DQ
Sailor Art Thomas & The Champion beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Bob Roop beat Mr. Okuma

4/16/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs. Dick Murdoch
Hiro Matsuda vs. The Grappler
The Infernos vs. Ron Fuller & Danny Miller
Ronnie Garvin vs. Les Thatcher
Sherri Lee vs. Ann Casey

4/16/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Sailor Art Thomas & Dale Lewis vs. Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Rene Goulet vs. The Champion
Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton vs. Joe Flaherty & Al Valesco
Mr. Okuma vs. Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk vs. Eduardo Perez

4/17/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dale Lewis & Louie Tillet beat Dick Murdoch & Ronnie Garvin
The Grappler beat Jack Welch
Bonnie Watson beat Ann Casey
Les Thatcher beat Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk beat Mr. Okuma
Mike Boyer draw Joe Flaherty(15:00)

4/19/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Terry Funk draw The Grappler
Dick Murdoch beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Great Malenko beat Dale Lewis
The Champion beat Rene Goulet
Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos
Danny Miller beat Mr. Okuma
Ronnie Garvin draw Ron Fuller

4/20/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Terry Funk to win NWA Florida Television Title
Dick Murdoch double countout with Dale Lewis
The Champion beat The Grappler
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop beat Rene Goulet & Great Malenko
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Jack Welch & Roy Welch & Les Thatcher by DQ
Danny Miller beat Alex Perez

4/20/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Mr. Okuma by DQ
Les Thatcher beat Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk beat Al Valesco
Cisco Grimaldo draw Joe Flaherty

4/21/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dick Murdoch beat Terry Funk to win Southern Title
Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos
The Champion beat Great Malenko in a brass knuckles match
The Grappler beat Dale Lewis
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
Cisco Grimaldo beat Al Valesco
Ken Lusk beat Joe Flaherty

4/21/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jose Lothario vs. Hans Mortier in a no time limit match
Rene Goulet vs. Bob Roop
Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller vs. Mike Bowyer & Mr. Okuma
Les Thatcher vs. Eduardo Perez

4/22/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Rene Goulet beat Les Thatcher
Terry Funk beat Inferno I
The Champion & Inferno II beat Hiro Matsuda & Joe Flaherty
Jose Lothario & Danny Miller beat Great Malenko & Rene Goulet by DQ

4/22/71 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Terry Funk vs. The Champion
Danny Miller vs. Ronnie Garvin
Les Thatcher vs. Mr. Okuma

4/23/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs. Dick Murdoch in a brass knuckles match
The Infernos vs. Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler
Ron Fuller vs. Mike Bowyer
Danny Miller vs. Ronnie Garvin
Eduardo Perez vs. Les Thatcher

4/23/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Jack Brisco vs. Terry Funk
Rene Goulet & Great Malenko vs. Dale Lewis & The Champion
Bob Roop vs. Hans Mortier
Ken Lusk vs. Mr. Okuma
Joe Flaherty vs. Cisco Grimaldo

4/24/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs. Great Malenko
The Infernos vs. The Grappler & Louie Tillet
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ronnie Garvin
Ken Lusk vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Les Thatcher vs. Mike Bowyer

4/24/71 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop beat Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet by DQ
Hans Mortier vs. The Champion
Danny Miller vs. Mr. Okuma
Ron Fuller vs. Eduardo Perez

4/26/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch
Jose Lothario beat J.C. Dykes
The Champion beat Great Malenko
The Grappler & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Ken Lusk & Ron Fuller beat Mike Bowyer & Mr. Okuma

4/26/71 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dale Lewis & Bob Roop beat Rene Goulet & Ronnie Garvin
Danny Miller beat Hans Mortier by DQ
Plus other matches

4/27/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Fuller by countout
The Grappler beat Hans Mortier
Eduardo Perez beat Les Thatcher
Joe Flaherty draw Cisco Grimaldo

4/27/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko in a steel cage match
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet beat Dale Lewis & Bob Roop
Jack Brisco beat The Champion(unmasked as Tarzan Tyler)
Danny Miller & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Okuma
Lester Welch beat J.C. Dykes in a cage match
Ken Lusk beat Mike Bowyer

4/28/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dick Murdoch beat The Grappler
Louie Tillet beat J.C. Dykes in a loser leaves town match
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario beat Rene Goulet & Great Malenko
Dale Lewis beat Tarzan Tyler
Bob Roop beat Mike Bowyer
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

4/28/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Hans Mortier vs. Hiro Matsuda
Danny Miller vs. Mr. Okuma
Ken Lusk & Les Thatcher vs. Eduardo Perez & Cisco Grimaldo
Joe Flaherty vs. Al Valesco

4/29/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Dick Murdoch beat Danny Miller
Bob Roop beat Mike Bowyer
Jack Brisco beat Grappler
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet & Ken Lusk

4/29/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Leo Garibaldi vs. J.C. Dykes in a loser leaves town match
Dick Murdoch vs. Dale Lewis
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet vs. Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario
The Grappler vs. The Champion
Louie Tillet vs. Ronnie Garvin
Darlin Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Ken Lusk vs. Les Thatcher

4/29/71 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Hans Mortier
Danny Miller vs. Mr. Okuma
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mike Bowyer
Ron Fuller vs. Joe Flaherty
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Al Valesco

4/30/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs. Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet
The Champion vs. Dale Lewis
Danny Miller vs. Eduardo Perez
Les Thatcher vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Darlin Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil

4/30/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller vs. Great Malenko & Ronnie Garvin
The Grappler vs. Hans Mortier
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mike Bowyer
Bob Roop vs. Mr. Okuma
Joe Flaherty vs. Ken Lusk

5/1/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda vs. The Champion
Bob Roop vs. Hans Mortier
Dale Lewis vs. Mr. Okuma
Eduardo Perez & Cisco Grimaldo vs. Danny Miller & Ken Lusk

5/3/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler in a match where Brisco to leave Florida or Tyler to lose hair
Dick Murdoch beat Dale Lewis
Bob Roop & Louie Tillet beat Great Malenko & Ronnie Garvin
The Grappler beat Danny Miller
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. X
Jack Welch draw Mr. Okuma

5/4/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Fuller(26:00) in a lumberjack match
Diamond Lil & Red Shadow beat Darling Dagmar & Joe Flaherty
Jack Welch beat Eduardo Perez by DQ
Roy Welch beat Cisco Grimaldo

5/4/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis by DQ
Bob Roop beat Dick Murdoch
Dick Murdoch(sub for Rene Goulet) & Great Malenko beat Danny Miller & Louie Tillet via pinfall
The Grappler beat Jose Lothario
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Mr. Okuma & Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk beat Hans Mortier

5/5/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco double DQ Dick Murdoch
Dale Lewis beat Tarzan Tyler in a brass knuckles match
Louie Tillet & Danny Miller beat Hans Mortier & Ronnie Garvin(sub for Rene Goulet)
The Grappler draw Bob Roop
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk
Ron Fuller beat Eduardo Perez

5/5/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jose Lothario vs. Great Malenko
Hiro Matsuda vs. Red Shadow
Mr. Okuma vs. Joe Flaherty
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Roy Welch vs. Cisco Grimaldo

5/6/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Danny Miller beat Hans Mortier
Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler
Dale Lewis beat The Grappler

5/6/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler vs. Bob Roop & Louie Tillet in a loser of the fall leaves town match
Jack Brisco vs. Great Malenko in a bounty match
Rene Goulet vs. Jose Lothario
Ronnie Garvin vs. Danny Miller
Hans Mortier vs. Dale Lewis
Ron Fuller vs. Ken Lusk

5/6/71 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Grappler vs. Mr. Okuma
Hiro Matsuda vs. Eduardo Perez
Joe Flaherty vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil

5/7/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jose Lothario vs. Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls, loser leaves town match
Louie Tillet vs. Rene Goulet
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop vs. Hans Mortier & Mr. Okuma
Dale Lewis vs. Danny Miller
Roy Welch vs. Joe Flaherty

5/7/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch vs. The Grappler
Jack Brisco & Ron Fuller vs. Eduardo Perez & Ronnie Garvin
Duke Keomuka vs. Red Shadow
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Ken Lusk

5/8/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch & Ronnie Garvin vs. Louie Tillet & Bob Roop
Ron Fuller vs. Dale Lewis
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Ken Lusk vs. Cisco Grimaldo

5/8/71 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario vs. Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
The Grappler vs. Mr. Okuma
Hiro Matsuda vs. Eduardo Perez
Joe Flaherty vs. Red Shadow

5/10/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dale Lewis & Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco & Bob Roop
Dick Murdoch beat Jose Lothario
Louie Tillet beat Great Malenko
Rene Goulet beat Ron Fuller
Hiro Matsuda beat Hurricane Rivera
Duke Keomuka beat Cisco Grimaldo

5/11/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin via pinfall
Ron Fuller beat Eduardo Perez twice within the 30 minute time limit in a handicap match
Jose Lothario beat Mr. X
Joe Flaherty beat Red Shadow

5/11/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dale Lewis & Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco & The Grappler via pinfall
Dick Murdoch beat Bob Roop
Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Great Malenko & Mr. Okuma
Ken Lusk beat Hurricane Rivera
Jack Welch beat Cisco Grimaldo

5/12/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko draw The Grappler(23:00)
Dale Lewis & Terry Funk beat Jose Lothario & Jack Brisco
Bob Roop & Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet & Dick Murdoch
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Eduardo Perez
Robert Fuller(sub for Roy Welch) beat Joe Flaherty

5/12/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mr. Okuma in a no time limit match with karate legal
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs. Mr. X & Red Shadow
Duke Keomuka vs. Hurricane Rivera
Ken Lusk vs. Cisco Grimaldo

5/13/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jack Brisco beat Hurricane Rivera
Hiro Matsuda draw The Grappler
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Cisco Grimaldo

5/14/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Great Malenko & Ronnie Garvin
Dale Lewis vs. The Grappler
Duke Keomuka vs. Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk vs. Hurricane Rivera
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Calvin Taylor

5/14/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch vs. Jose Lothario
Terry Funk vs. Bob Roop
Louie Tillet vs. Rene Goulet
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mr. Okuma
Joe Flaherty vs. Mr. X

5/15/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Bob Roop beat Terry Funk & Dale Lewis
Dick Murdoch draw Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Rene Goulet beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Ken Lusk beat Eduardo Perez
Joe Flaherty beat Mr. Okuma

5/17/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dick Murdoch & Terry Funk
Bob Roop beat Dale Lewis
Jim Wilson & Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet & Great Malenko
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Cisco Grimaldo & Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk draw Jack Welch

5/17/71 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs. Ronnie Garvin
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mr. Okuma
Roy Welch vs. Joe Flaherty
Duke Keomuka vs. Mr. X

5/18/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario draw Ronnie Garvin
Jose Lothario(sub for Hiro Matsuda) double DQ Mr. Okuma
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Eduardo Perez & Cisco Grimaldo via pinfall
Ken Lusk draw Roy Welch

5/18/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Terry Funk in a Texas death match
Dick Murdoch beat Jerry Brisco
Hiro Matsuda(sub for The Grappler) beat Dale Lewis
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet beat Bob Roop & Jim Wilson
Louie Tillet beat Mr. X
Jack Welch beat Joe Flaherty

5/19/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dale Lewis & Terry Funk
Dick Murdoch double DQ Bob Roop
Rene Goulet beat Jose Lothario(sub for The Grappler)
Great Malenko beat Jim Wilson
Jose Lothario beat Ronnie Garvin
Louie Tillet beat Ken Lusk via pinfall

5/19/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mr. Okuma in a lumberjack match
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Eduardo Perez & Mr. X
Jack Welch vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Roy Welch vs. Joe Flaherty

5/20/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mr. Okuma

5/20/71 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Grappler vs. Dick Murdoch
Rene Goulet vs. Jack Welch
Ronnie Garvin vs. Roy Welch
Dale Lewis vs. Jim Wilson

5/21/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Dale Lewis
The Grappler vs. Great Malenko
Hiro Matsuda & Jose Lothario vs. Eduardo Perez & Mr. X
Joe Flaherty vs. Ken Lusk

5/21/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco vs. Dick Murdoch
Mr. Okuma vs. Jim Wilson
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Rene Goulet & Ronnie Garvin
Duke Keomuka vs. Cisco Grimaldo

5/22/71 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs. Great Malenko
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin & Rene Goulet
Jim Wilson vs. Mr. Okuma
Roy Welch vs. Cisco Grimaldo

5/22/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs. Dale Lewis & Ronnie Garvin
Dick Murdoch vs. Hiro Matsuda
The Grappler vs. Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk vs. Joe Flaherty

5/24/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Louie Tillet, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Great Malenko, Dick Murdoch & Ronnie Garvin
Rene Goulet beat Jim Wilson via pinfall
The Grappler beat Mr. Okuma
Original Grappler beat Jose Lothario
Ken Lusk beat Joe Flaherty

5/25/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Eduardo Perez & Mr. X by countout
Mr. Okuma beat Jim Lewis
Jack Welch draw Eduardo Perez
Coach John Heath beat Joe Flaherty

5/25/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario in a Russian chain match
Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler beat Dale Lewis & Original Grappler
Rene Goulet & Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Louie Tillet beat Ken Lusk
Duke Keomuka beat Cisco Grimaldo

5/26/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Roop beat Dick Murdoch in a no DQ match with 2 referees; one of which was Jose Lothario
Jack Brisco, Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler beat Dale Lewis, Rene Goulet & Original Grappler in an elimination match
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Mr. X
Mr. Okuma beat Jim Wilson
Louie Tillet beat Cisco Grimaldo
Ken Lusk draw Eduardo Perez(15:00)

5/26/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
No wrestling

5/27/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Dale Lewis beat Jim Wilson
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Okuma
Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller & Bob Roop beat Ronnie Garvin, Rene Goulet & Original Grappler

5/27/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs. Bob Roop & Jack Brisco in a Texas death match
Original Grappler & Ronnie Garvin vs. Hiro Matsuda & Jim Wilson in an elimination match
Jose Lothario vs. Mr. Okuma
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Cisco Grimaldo & Eduardo Perez
Louie Tillet vs. Joe Flaherty

5/28/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs. Dale Lewis
Robert Fuller vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler vs. Rene Goulet & Original Grappler
Coach John Heath vs. Mr. X

5/28/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs. Dick Murdoch & a mystery partner
Ron Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin
Ken Lusk vs. Mr. Okuma
Eduardo Perez vs. Joe Flaherty

5/29/71 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda vs. Ronnie Garvin & Dick Murdoch
Jose Lothario vs. Rene Goulet
Robert Fuller vs. Mr. Okuma
Ken Lusk vs. Eduardo Perez

5/29/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dale Lewis & Original Grappler vs. Bob Roop & The Grappler
Great Malenko vs. Ron Fuller
Jack Welch vs. Mr. X
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Joe Flaherty

5/31/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop beat Dick Murdoch & Dale Lewis
Great Malenko beat Louie Tillet in a Russian death match
Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller & The Grappler beat Ronnie Garvin, Rene Goulet & Original Grappler
Duke Keomuka beat Mr. Okuma
Coach John Heath beat Cisco Grimaldo

6/1/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario beat Mr. Okuma via pinfall
Ron Fuller beat Mr. X(20:00)
Roy Welch beat Eduardo Perez
Coach John Heath beat Cisco Grimaldo via pinfall

6/1/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch in a Texas death match
Hiro Matsuda beat Dale Lewis in a sleeper hold match with Don Curtis as special referee
The Grappler beat Original Grappler(unmasked as ??)
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet beat Bob Roop & Louie Tillet
Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
Ken Lusk beat Joe Flaherty

6/2/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jose Lothario vs. Ronnie Garvin
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Cisco Grimaldo & Mr. X
Roy Welch vs. Ken Lusk
plus 1 other match

6/2/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko & Dick Murdoch beat Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham
Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet in an European death match
Bob Roop beat Mr. Okuma
Duke Keomuka beat Eduardo Perez
Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler beat Dale Lewis & Original Grappler

6/3/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Hiro Matsuda beat Jose Lothario
Ronnie Garvin beat Cisco Grimaldo
Bob Roop, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Great Malenko, Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Louie Tillet & Ken Lusk beat Dale Lewis & Original Grappler by DQ

6/3/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco vs. Dale Lewis
Dick Murdoch vs. Bob Roop
Great Malenko vs. Jose Lothario in a Russian chain match
Rene Goulet & Original Grappler vs. The Grappler & Louie Tillet
Eduardo Perez, Mr. Okuma & Ronnie Garvin vs. Buddy Fuller, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Ken Lusk

6/4/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco vs. Mr. Tallahassee
The Grappler & Bob Roop vs. Dale Lewis & Original Grappler
Duke Keomuka vs. Mr. Okuma
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Joe Flaherty

6/4/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch vs. Jose Lothario
Hiro Matsuda vs. Rene Goulet
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin & Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk vs. Coach John Heath

6/5/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs. Rene Goulet
Ron Fuller & Jack Welch vs. Ronnie Garvin & Original Grappler
Duke Keomuka vs. Mr. Okuma

6/7/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop & Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis & Dick Murdoch in a Texas death match with Don Curtis as special referee
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario in a loser leaves town match
Hiro Matsuda, The Grappler & Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet, Ronnie Garvin & Original Grappler
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Mr. Okuma & Hideo Koma
Masao Ota draw Coach John Heath
Ken Lusk beat Eduardo Perez

6/8/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch
Rene Goulet beat Jose Lothario
The Grappler, Hiro Matsuda & Robert Fuller beat Dale Lewis, Great Malenko & Original Grappler in an elimination match
Ronnie Garvin & Masao Ota draw Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Louie Tillet beat Coach John Heath
Jack Welch beat Cisco Grimaldo

6/8/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Duke Keomuka beat Mr. Okuma & Hideo Koma via pinfall
Mr. Okuma beat Bob Roop(29:00) via pinfall
Hideo Koma beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Ken Lusk beat Eduardo Perez(sub for Mr. X)

6/9/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dick Murdoch draw Bob Roop in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Great Malenko beat Rene Goulet
Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet draw Ronnie Garvin & Masao Ota
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Mr. Okuma & Hideo Koma
The Grappler beat Original Grappler
Coach John Heath beat Cisco Grimaldo via pinfall

6/9/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

6/10/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Klondike Bill beat Hideo Koma
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet beat Ken Lusk & Jose Lothario

6/10/71 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & The Grappler vs. Dick Murdoch & Ronnie Garvin
Bob Roop vs. Rene Goulet
Jose Lothario vs. Mr. Okuma
Ken Lusk vs. Original Grappler

6/11/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jose Lothario & Jack Brisco vs. Dale Lewis & Mr. Tallahassee in a match where Lothario leaves town or Mr. Tallahassee unmasks
The Grappler vs. Original Grappler
Mr. Okuma vs. Robert Fuller
Eduardo Perez vs. Joe Flaherty

6/11/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop vs. Rene Goulet & Dick Murdoch
Ron Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin
Ken Lusk vs. Hideo Koma
Masao Ota vs. Coach John Heath

6/12/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs. Ronnie Garvin
Duke Keomuka vs. Masao Ota
Coach John Heath vs. Mr. X
Joe Flaherty vs. Eduardo Perez

6/12/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Mil Mascaras beat Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Bob Roop beat Dale Lewis
The Grappler beat Original Grappler
Great Malenko beat Hiro Matsuda
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Mr. Okuma & Hideo Koma by DQ
Ken Lusk draw Louie Tillet

6/14/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Rene Goulet(12:00) via pinfall
Ronnie Garvin beat Jose Lothario(28:00) by DQ
Roy Welch beat Coach John Heath
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. X via pinfall
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Eduardo Perez & Masao Ota

6/14/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch beat Dale Lewis in a lights out match
Louie Tillet beat Great Malenko in an European death match
Dick Murdoch beat Bob Roop via pinfall
The Grappler beat Dale Lewis by DQ
Sonny King & Mil Mascaras beat Hideo Koma & Mr. Okuma
Original Grappler beat Ken Lusk
The Beast beat Jack Welch

6/15/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler
Dick Murdoch beat Klondike Bill
Great Malenko beat Rene Goulet by DQ
Dale Lewis & Original Grappler beat Mil Mascaras & The Grappler
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop beat Mr. Okuma & Hideo Koma
Sonny King beat Alex Perez

6/15/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Masao Ota & Ronnie Garvin(27:00) by DQ
Ken Lusk beat Mr. X(12:00) via pinfall
Coach John Heath draw Jack Welch
Jose Lothario beat Hurricane Rivera(16:00) via pinfall

6/16/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Klondike Bill & Great Malenko beat Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Mil Mascaras & Louie Tillet beat Hurricane Rivera & Eduardo Perez
Bob Roop beat Dale Lewis
Ron Fuller beat Mr. Okuma
Robert Fuller beat Masao Ito
Coach John Heath draw Roy Welch

6/16/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
The Grappler vs. Original Grappler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ronnie Garvin
Sonny King vs. Porter Tindale
Ken Lusk vs. Mr. Okuma

6/17/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ronnie Garvin draw Robert Fuller
Dale Lewis & Original Grappler beat Bob Roop & The Grappler

6/18/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Grappler vs. Dale Lewis
Dick Murdoch vs. Bob Roop
Louie Tillet & Sonny King vs. Hideo Koma & Mr. Okuma
Ken Lusk vs. Original Grappler

6/18/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs. Mil Mascaras
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin & Masao Ota
Rene Goulet vs. Hiro Matsuda
Coach John Heath vs. Hurricane Rivera

6/19/71 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. draw Jack Brisco(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match with Don Curtis as special referee
Dory Funk, Sr. & Great Malenko beat Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet by DQ
Dale Lewis draw Louie Tillet(sub for Mil Mascaras)
Bob Roop beat Jose Lothario
Bonnie Watson beat Ella Waldek
Hiro Matsuda, The Grappler & Sonny King beat Mr. Okuma, Masao Ota & Hideo Koma
Ken Lusk beat Hurricane Rivera by DQ

6/19/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin vs. Robert Fuller
Original Grappler vs. Roy Welch
Eduardo Perez vs. The Challenger
Coach John Heath vs. Calvin Taylor

6/21/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jose Lothario beat Ronnie Garvin(22:00) via pinfall
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Dale Lewis & Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler beat Mr. Okuma & Hurricane Rivera
Ken Lusk beat Roy Welch

6/21/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko beat Rene Goulet in a Russian chain match
Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch
Louie Tillet & Sonny King beat The Beast & Original Grappler
Jack Welch beat Masao Ota
Coach John Heath beat Hideo Koma
Duke Keomuka beat Mr. X

6/22/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ken Lusk(sub for Hiro Matsuda) beat Ronnie Garvin by DQ
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Mr. Okuma & Hideo Koma(12:00) via pinfall
Ken Lusk vs. Eduardo Perez
Roy Welch draw Coach John Heath

6/22/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Great Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Rene Goulet & Dick Murdoch in a cage match
Bob Roop beat Dale Lewis
Jack Brisco beat Hurricane Rivera
Grappler beat Original Grappler
Hiro Matsuda beat Duke Keomuka
Louie Tillet beat Masao Ota
The Beast(Smasher Sloan) beat Jack Welch

6/23/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko beat Dick Murdoch
Bob Roop beat Rene Goulet
Ken Lusk(sub for Jack Brisco) & The Grappler beat Original Grappler & The Beast
Sonny King beat Mr. Okuma
Louie Tillet beat Hideo Koma
Ron Fuller draw Ken Lusk

6/23/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

6/24/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Great Malenko beat Hurricane Rivera
Sonny King & Grappler beat Mr. Okuma & Hideo Koma
Bob Roop beat The Beast
Jack Brisco & Ken Lusk beat Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet

6/24/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs. Klondike Bill & Great Malenko
Jack Brisco vs. Hurricane Rivera
The Beast & Original Grappler vs. Bob Roop & The Grappler
Ronnie Garvin vs. Robert Fuller
Ken Lusk vs. Coach John Heath

6/25/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco vs. Rene Goulet
Hideo Koma vs. Ken Lusk
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin & Masao Ota
Coach John Heath vs. Eduardo Perez

6/25/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch vs. Mr. Tallahassee
Jose Lothario & The Grappler vs. Original Grappler & The Beast
Hiro Matsuda vs. Hurricane Rivera
Sonny King vs. Mr. Okuma

6/26/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Robert Fuller vs. Masao Ota & Ronnie Garvin
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mr. Okuma
Sonny King vs. Hurricane Rivera
Ken Lusk vs. Mr. X

6/28/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko & Louie Tiller vs. Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Jack Brisco vs. The Grappler
Mr. Wrestling vs. Sonny King
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs. Masao Ota & Hideo Koma
Duke Keomuka vs. Hurricane Rivera

6/28/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Jose Lothario in a match with Leo Garibaldi as special referee
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin & Eduardo Perez
Bob Roop vs. The Beast
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mr. Okuma
Ken Lusk vs. Coach John Heath

6/29/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin beat Robert Fuller(30:00) via pinfall in a loser leaves town match
Ron Fuller beat Mr. Okuma(21:00) via pinfall in a no DQ match
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Eduardo Perez & Hideo Koma(23:00) via pinfall
Coach John Heath beat Hurricane Rivera(9:00) by submission

6/29/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Bob Roop
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Sr. in a Texas death match
Dick Murdoch double DQ Great Malenko
The Grappler & Sonny King beat Rene Goulet & Mr. Wrestling
Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Garvin
Jack Welch beat Masao Ota

6/30/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Bob Roop vs. Ronnie Garvin
Sonny King & Hiro Matsuda vs. Eduardo Perez & Hurricane Rivera
Duke Keomuka vs. Porter Tindale
plus an opening match

6/30/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. in a Texas death match
Dory Funk, Sr. & Great Malenko beat Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller & Buddy Fuller beat Masao Ota, Hideo Koma & Mr. Okuma
The Grappler beat The Beast
Louie Tillet beat Mr. Wrestling(Angelo Poffo)
Ken Lusk draw Coach John Heath



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 08:31 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Championship Wrestling from Florida Promotion 1949-1987 - Version 2 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems