WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Championship Wrestling from Florida Promotion 1949-1987 - Version 2

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Championship Wrestling from Florida Promotion 1949-1987 - Version 2  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:15 am
  PM Quote Reply
91st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
7/1/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. draw Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin beat Hurricane Rivera
Jack Brisco beat Hideo Koma & Mr. Okuma in a handicap match
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet & a mystery partner(Great Malenko)

7/1/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Jack Brisco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs. Eddie Graham & Great Malenko
Bob Roop vs. Bobby Duncum
The Grappler, Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King vs. Mr. Okuma, Masao Ota & Hideo Koma
Ronnie Garvin & Mr. Wrestling vs. Jack Welch & Roy Welch
The Beast vs. Ken Lusk
Robert Fuller vs. Coach John Heath

7/2/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Dick Murdoch in a Texas death match
The Beast & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Grappler & Louie Tillet
Ken Lusk vs. Masao Ota
Roy Welch vs. Eduardo Perez

7/2/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rene Goulet vs. Great Malenko
Ronnie Garvin vs. Ron Fuller
Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King vs. Hideo Koma & Mr. Okuma
Duke Keomuka vs. Hurricane Rivera

7/3/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch vs. The Grappler
Ronnie Garvin & Masao Ota vs. Roy Welch & Ken Lusk
The Beast vs. Duke Keomuka
Coach John Heath vs. Eduardo Perez

7/3/71 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs. Rene Goulet
Mr. Wrestling vs. Louie Tillet
Sonny King & Hiro Matsuda vs. Hideo Koma & Mr. Okuma
Hurricane Rivera vs. Calvin Taylor

7/5/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko beat Dick Murdoch in a death match
The Grappler beat Angelo Poffo
Bonnie Watson beat Ella Waldek
Roy Welch & Jack Welch beat Mr. Okuma & Hideo Koma
Duke Keomuka beat The Beast

7/5/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Rene Goulet(17:00)
Ronnie Garvin no contest with Ron Fuller
Masao Ota & Mr. Wrestling beat Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King
Ken Lusk beat Eduardo Perez by DQ
Coach John Heath beat Hurricane Rivera via pinfall

7/6/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Mr. Okuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Lusk beat Mr. Wrestling(14:00) by DQ
Duke Keomuka & Coach John Heath beat Mr. X & The Beast via pinfall
Pepe Gomez draw Hurricane Rivera

7/6/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch
Great Malenko beat Rene Goulet in a Texas death match
The Grappler beat Mr. Wrestling(unmasked as Angelo Poffo) in a mask vs. mask match
Hiro Matsuda beat Alex Perez
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Masao Ota & Hideo Koma
Ronnie Garvin draw Sonny King

7/7/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet beat Great Malenko & Louie Tillet in a Texas tornado match
Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King beat Mr. Wrestling & Ronnie Garvin
Jack Brisco beat The Grappler
Ken Lusk beat Hideo Koma
Coach John Heath beat Masao Ota
Ron Fuller beat Mr. Okuma

7/7/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

7/8/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Hiro Matsuda beat Mike Pappas
Ron Fuller & Ken Lusk beat Hideo Koma & Masao Ota
Great Malenko beat Mr. Okuma
Dick Murdoch beat Great Malenko
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet beat The Grappler & Sonny King

7/8/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Malenko vs. Dick Murdoch
Hiro Matsuda & Jack Brisco vs. Rene Goulet & Angelo Poffo
The Grappler vs. Mr. Wrestling in a mask vs. mask match
Sonny King vs. Mr. Okuma
Jack Welch vs. Ronnie Garvin
The Australians(Ron Miller & Larry O'Day) vs. Ken Lusk & Coach John Heath

7/9/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rene Goulet vs. Mr. Tallahassee in a match where Goulet leaves town or Mr. Tallahassee unmasks
The Grappler vs. Original Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods)
The Australians vs. Hiro Matsuda & Ken Lusk
Masao Ota vs. Hurricane Rivera

7/9/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Ron Fuller vs. Dick Murdoch & Ronnie Garvin
Sonny King vs. Mr. Okuma
Eduardo Perez vs. Corsica Jean
Coach John Heath vs. Hideo Koma

7/10/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ronnie Garvin
Duke Keomuka & Sonny King vs. The Australians
Mr. Okuma vs. Corsica Jean
Coach John Heath vs. Hideo Koma

7/12/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat The Grappler
Sonny King & Man Mountain Mike beat Bobby Duncum & Rene Goulet
Duke Keomuka beat Hideo Koma
Hiro Matsuda beat Dick Dunn
Ole Anderson beat Corsica Jean
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Mr. Wrestling & The Beast

7/12/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dick Murdoch beat Great Malenko
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin in a no DQ match
The Australians beat Masao Ota & Mr. Okuma
Bonnie Watson beat Ella Waldek
Greg Peterson draw Eduardo Perez
Pepe Gomez beat Coach John Heath

7/13/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
7-man battle royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, The Beast, Masao Ota, Ron Miller, Ole Anderson, Greg Peterson and Sonny King
Jack Brisco & Great Malenko vs. Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Bobby Duncum beat Hiro Matsuda
Larry O’Day beat Mr. Okuma
The Grappler beat Corsica Jean

7/13/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Roy Welch & Jack Welch beat Ronnie Garvin & Mr. Wrestling(29:00) via pinfall
Duke Keomuka beat Hideo Koma by DQ
Eduardo Perez beat Pepe Gomez(14:00)
Coach John Heath beat Mr. X by submission

7/14/71 Miami Beach. FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko & Man Mountain Mike beat Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Bobby Duncum beat The Grappler
Ole Anderson beat Hiro Matsuda
Ron Fuller beat Dick Dunn
Masao Ota beat Greg Peterson
Corsica Jean beat Eduardo Perez by DQ

7/14/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Sonny King vs. Ronnie Garvin
The Australians vs. Mr. Okuma & Hideo Koma
Pepe Gomez vs. Mr. Wrestling
Duke Keomuka vs. The Beast

7/15/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Australians beat Eduardo Perez & Ronnie Garvin
Dick Murdoch beat Hiro Matsuda
Bobby Duncum beat The Beast
Ole Anderson beat Roberto Soto
The Grappler beat Greg Peterson

7/15/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs. Great Malenko & Man Mountain Mike
Rene Goulet vs. Hiro Matsuda
Ole Anderson vs. Sonny King
The Grappler vs. Dick Dunn
The Australians vs. Mr. Okuma & Hideo Koma
Greg Peterson vs. Ronnie Garvin
Corsica Jean vs. Jack Welch

7/16/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch vs. Mr. Tallahassee
The Grappler vs. Corsica Jean
Ole Anderson vs. Dick Dunn
Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King vs. Eduardo Perez & The Beast
Duke Keomuka vs. Hideo Koma

7/16/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Ron Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin & Rene Goulet
6-man battle royal featuring Masao Ota, Mr. Okuma, Bobby Duncum, Man Mountain Mike, Greg Peterson and Mr. Wrestling
Plus other matches

7/17/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sonny King & The Grappler vs. Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Ole Anderson vs. Dick Dunn
Corsica Jean vs. Mr. X
Masao Ota vs. Greg Peterson

7/19/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Great Malenko beat Ronnie Garvin & Dick Murdoch
The Australians beat Dick Dunn & Eduardo Perez
Duke Keomuka vs. Ole Anderson
Hideo Koma beat Coach John Heath via pinfall
Corsica Jean beat Pepe Gomez

7/19/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bobby Duncum vs. Hiro Matsuda
Sonny King vs. Rene Goulet
8-man Russian roulette battle royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, The Grappler, Mr. Wrestling, The Beast, Mr. X, Mr. Okuma, Greg Peterson and Roy Welch
Jack Welch vs. Masao Ota
plus 1 other match

7/20/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Mr. Okuma by DQ
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Masao Ota & Hideo Koma via pinfall
The Beast beat Pepe Gomez(14:00)
Corsica Jean beat Eduardo Perez

7/20/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dick Murdoch beat Great Malenko in a Russian chain match
Bobby Duncum beat Man Mountain Mike
Ole Anderson beat Bob Roop(15:00)
The Australians beat Ronnie Garvin & Rene Goulet
Sonny King beat Original Mr. Wrestling
The Grappler beat Greg Peterson(14:00)

7/21/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Ron Fuller won a 8-man battle royal that also included Rene Goulet, Ronnie Garvin, Dick Dunn, Ole Anderson, Man Mountain Mike, Sonny King and Hiro Matsuda
Eddie Graham & Great Malenko beat Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
The Australians beat Mr. Okuma & Masao Ota
The Grappler beat Mr. Wrestling(unmasked as Sabu Singh)
Corsica Jean beat Greg Peterson

7/21/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

7/22/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ron Fuller beat Rene Goulet
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin beat Man Mountain Mike & Greg Peterson
Dick Murdoch beat The Grappler
Bobby Duncum beat Jose Huertas

7/22/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA Florida Tag Title tournament featuring The Australians, Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum, Sonny King & The Grappler, Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin and Great Malenko & an unnamed partner
10-man battle royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, Rene Goulet, Masao Ota, Hideo Koma, Corsica Jean, Greg Peterson, Eduardo Perez, Dick Dunn and The Beast

7/23/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs. Bobby Duncum
Rene Goulet vs. Ron Fuller
The Australians vs. Eduardo Perez & Mr. Wrestling
Ronnie Garvin vs. Corsica Jean

7/23/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
6-man battle royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, Sonny King, Greg Peterson, Hideo Koma, Masao Ota and Dick Dunn
The Grappler vs. Dick Murdoch
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ole Anderson

7/24/71 Dade Coty, FL @ Armory
10-man battle royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, Great Malenko, Rene Goulet, Ronnie Garvin, Mr. Wrestling, Roy Welch, Corsica Jean, Mr. Okuma, Eduardo Perez and Pepe Gomez
Plus 4 other matches

7/24/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sonny King & The Grappler vs. Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum in a no time limit match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ole Anderson
The Australians vs. Hideo Koma & Masao Ota

7/26/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Sonny King
Great Malenko & Hiro Matsuda beat Rene Goulet & Bobby Duncum in a no DQ match
Hideo Koma & Masao Ota beat The Australians
Smasher Sloan beat Hurricane Rivera
Coach John Heath draw Roy Welch
Jack Welch beat Juan Garcia

7/26/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Dick Murdoch
The Grappler vs. Ole Anderson
8-man battle royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, Ronnie Garvin, Mr. Wrestling, Eduardo Perez, Corsica Jean, Mr. Okuma, Ken Lusk and Duke Keomuka
Plus 3 other matches

7/27/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda won a 7-man battle royal, but refused to accept the victory after eliminating Man Mountain Mike and Matsuda said he'd split the purse with Mike
Ron Fuller beat Mr. Okuma & Hideo Koma(21:00) via pinfall in a handicap match
Unmasked Beast Smasher Sloan beat Hurricane Rivera
Hiro Matsuda beat Jose Huertas

7/27/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Dick Murdoch
Great Malenko beat Hideo Koma & Masao Ota in a handicap match
Bobby Duncum double DQ The Grappler
The Australians beat Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Sonny King beat Corsica Jean
Ted Heath draw Ken Lusk

7/28/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat The Grappler
Eddie Graham & Great Malenko beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum in a Texas death match
The Australians beat Masao Ota, Mr. Okuma & Hideo Koma in a handicap match
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin draw Sonny King & Hiro Matsuda
Rene Goulet beat Ron Fuller by DQ
Ken Lusk beat Sabu Singh

7/28/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

7/29/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ron Fuller & The Grappler beat Eduardo Perez & Corsica Jean
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Rene Goulet
Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch beat Hiro Matsuda & Ken Lusk

7/29/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Bobby Duncum
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs. Great Malenko & Hiro Matsuda
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin vs. Sonny King & The Grappler
The Australians vs. Smasher Sloan & Jose Huertas
Mr. Okuma vs. Hurricane Rivera
Masao Ota vs. Ken Lusk
Corsica Jean vs. Juan Garcia

7/30/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Dick Murdoch
Eddie Graham vs. Rene Goulet
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ole Anderson in a judo jacket match
The Grappler vs. The Beast in a mask vs. mask match
Sonny King vs. Mr. Okuma

7/30/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Duncum & Ronnie Garvin vs. Buddy Fuller & Ron Fuller
Great Malenko vs. Masao Ota
The Australians vs. Eduardo Perez & Corsica Jean
Ken Lusk vs. Hurricane Rivera

8/2/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller double DQ Dick Murdoch
The Australians beat Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Bonnie Watson beat Kathy O'Day(sub for Penny Brooks)
Roy Welch beat Corsica Jean
Coach John Heath beat Eduardo Perez

8/2/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko beat Bobby Duncum
Rene Goulet beat Sonny King
The Grappler beat Jose Huertas
Hideo Koma & Masao Ota beat Pepe Gomez & Ken Lusk
Mr. Okuma beat Juan Garcia

8/3/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Rene Goulet(26:00) via pinfall
Roy Welch & Buddy Fuller beat Masao Ota & Hideo Koma
Corsica Jean beat Pepe Gomez
Coach John Heath beat Eduardo Perez

8/3/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dick Murdoch beat Great Malenko(15:00)
Bobby Duncum beat The Grappler
The Australians beat Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson by DQ
Sonny King beat Jose Huertas
Ken Lusk beat Juan Garcia
Jack Welch beat Mr. Okuma

8/4/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller, Buddy Fuller & Great Malenko beat Rene Goulet, Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch in an elimination match
The Grappler & Sonny King beat Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Ron Miller beat Eduardo Perez
Larry O'Day beat Corsica Jean
Ken Lusk beat Smasher Sloan
Hideo Koma beat Juan Garcia

8/4/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

8/5/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Australians beat Masao Ota & Hideo Koma
Hiro Matsuda beat Rene Goulet
The Grappler & Ron Fuller beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin beat Jose Huertas & Hurricane Rivera

8/5/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Don Curtis vs. Bobby Duncum in a lights out match
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs. The Grappler & Great Malenko in an elimination match
Ole Anderson vs. Ron Miller
Larry O'Day vs. Ronnie Garvin
Mr. Okuma vs. Sonny King
Pedro Columbo vs. Hideo Koma
Ken Lusk vs. Corsica Jean

8/6/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch vs. The Grappler
Ole Anderson vs. Corsica Jean
Sonny King vs. Eduardo Perez
Bonnie Watson vs. Penny Brooks
Smasher Sloan vs. Juan Garcia

8/6/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Duncum vs. Ron Fuller
Great Malenko vs. Rene Goulet
Ronnie Garvin vs. Ken Lusk
The Australians vs. Hideo Koma & Masao Ota

8/7/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Duncum vs. The Grappler
Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson vs. The Australians
Ken Lusk vs. Hideo Koma
Corsica Jean vs. Juan Garcia

8/7/71 Palatka, FL @ Armory
Dick Murdoch vs. Great Malenko
Rene Goulet vs. Jack Welch
Bonnie Watson vs. Kathy O'Day
Pepe Gomez vs. Masao Ota

8/9/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bobby Duncum beat Great Malenko
Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat Angelo Poffo & Rene Goulet
The Australians beat Hideo Koma & Masao Ota
Ken Lusk beat Mr. Okuma
Corsica Jean beat Pepe Gomez

8/9/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Hiro Matsuda via pinfall
The Grappler beat Dick Murdoch
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin beat Sonny King & Greg Peterson(22:00)
Juan Garcia & Ron Fuller(sub for Lou Klein) beat The Spoilers

8/10/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Rene Goulet(26:00) in a loser leaves town, Texas death match
The Australians beat The Spoilers(unmasked as Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton)
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk(24:00) via pinfall
Corsica Jean draw Juan Garcia

8/10/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Gene Kiniski
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Cyclone Negro(22:00)
Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
The Grappler & Sonny King beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch(17:00)
Great Malenko beat Mr. Okuma(7:00)
Angelo Poffo beat Masao Ota(6:00)
Greg Peterson beat Pepe Gomez(6:00)

8/11/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Jack Brisco beat NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr.(37:45) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ron Fuller, Eddie Graham & Great Malenko beat Rene Goulet, Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
The Australians beat The Spoilers(unmasked as Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton)
Mr. Wrestling beat Angelo Poffo
Ole Anderson beat Sonny King via pinfall
Hiro Matsuda beat Corsica Jean
The Grappler beat Greg Peterson
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk via pinfall

8/11/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

8/12/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Australians beat Hideo Koma & Masao Ota
Mr. Wrestling beat Spoiler I
Ronnie Garvin & Angelo Poffo beat Pepe Gomez & Juan Garcia
Bobby Duncum, Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson beat The Grappler, Ken Lusk & Sonny King

8/12/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Bobby Duncum
Jack Brisco & Great Malenko vs. Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson
Rene Goulet vs. The Grappler
Ronnie Garvin & Angelo Poffo vs. The Australians
Mr. Okuma, Masao Ota & Hideo Koma vs. Jose Garcia, Greg Peterson & Ken Lusk
The Spoilers vs. Mr. Wrestling & Sonny King
Corsica Jean vs. Pepe Gomez

8/13/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Dick Murdoch
Eddie Graham vs. The Spoilers in a handicap match
The Grappler vs. Rene Goulet
Hiro Matsuda vs. Greg Peterson
Ken Lusk vs. Masao Ota

8/13/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Duncum vs. Ron Fuller in a brass knuckles match
The Australians vs. Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Mr. Wrestling vs. Corsica Jean
Mr. Okuma vs. Sonny King

8/14/71 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Hiro Matsuda(28:00)
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Great Malenko & Ron Fuller beat Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Mr. Wrestling beat Corsica Jean(sub for Angelo Poffo)
Greg Peterson & Juan Garcia beat Masao Ota & Hideo Koma  

8/14/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Australians vs. Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson
Sonny King & The Grappler vs. The Spoilers
Louie Tillet vs. Mr. Okuma
plus 1 other match

8/16/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet by DQ in a no time limit match
The Grappler & Hiro Matsuda beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Mr. Wrestling beat Mr. Okuma
Jack Welch beat Hideo Koma
Roy Welch beat Juan Garcia

8/16/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Australians vs. Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Dick Murdoch vs. Ron Fuller in a boxing match
Great Malenko vs. Masao Ota
Greg Peterson vs. Corsica Jean
Sonny King vs. Tom Bradley

8/17/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat The Grappler
Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch beat Hiro Matsuda & Don Curtis
Great Malenko beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Greg Peterson
Ron Miller & Larry O’Day beat Masao Ota & Hideo Koma
Louie Tillet beat Hideo Koma
Ted Heath draw Corsica Jean

8/17/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin on a reverse decision by DQ
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton beat Jack Welch & Roy Welch
Sonny King beat Mr. Okuma via pinfall
Juan Garcia beat Cowboy Tom Bradley

8/18/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs. Ole Anderson
Bobby Duncum vs. The Grappler
Great Malenko & Ron Fuller vs. Dick Murdoch & Ronnie Garvin
Rene Goulet vs. Mr. Wrestling
3-team tournament between The Australians, Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton and Hideo Koma & Mr. Okuma
Sonny King vs. Masao Ota

8/18/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

8/19/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Rene Goulet beat Greg Peterson
Mr. Wrestling beat Mr. Okuma
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson beat Juan Garcia & Johnny Walker
Mr. Wrestling beat Corsica Jean

8/19/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco vs. Dick Murdoch
Bobby Duncum vs. Great Malenko
The Australians vs. Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Rene Goulet vs. The Grappler(voluntarily unmasked as Johnny Walker before match)
Mr. Okuma, Masao Ota & Hideo Koma vs. Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Wrestling in a handicap match
Corsica Jean vs. Sonny King
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs. Greg Peterson & Juan Garcia

8/20/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch vs. Eddie Graham
Louie Tillet vs. Hiro Matsuda
Greg Peterson & Bobbie Peterson vs. Corsica Jean & Bonnie Watson
Unmasked Grappler Johnny Walker vs. Tom Bradley
The Australians vs. Smasher Sloan & Rene Goulet
Sonny King vs. Masao Ota

8/20/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Duncum vs. Mr. Wrestling
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin vs. Great Malenko & Ron Fuller
Greg Peterson vs. Corsica Jean
Lester Welch & Roy Welch vs. Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton

8/21/71 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Dick Murdoch vs. Unmasked Grappler Johnny Walker
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin vs. The Australians
Hiro Matsuda vs. Greg Peterson
Juan Garcia vs. Mr. X

8/21/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Duncum
Louie Tillet vs. Rene Goulet
Mr. Wrestling vs. Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton in a handicap match
Corsica Jean vs. Masao Ota

8/23/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dick Murdoch beat Great Malenko in a loser leaves town match
The Australians beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Ole Anderson & Bonnie Watson beat Greg Peterson & Bobbie Peterson
Sonny King beat Juan Garcia
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin(11:00)

8/23/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas death match
Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet in 7th round of a boxing match
Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Walker beat Skandor Akbar & Masao Ota
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. X(sub for Porter Tindale)
Roy Welch draw Corsica Jean

8/24/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Walker(sub for Great Malenko) & Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch
Bobby Duncum beat Don Curtis(12:00) by submission in a sleep hold match
Mr. Wrestling beat Rene Goulet
Hiro Matsuda beat Louie Tillet
Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller beat Skandor Akbar & Masao Ota
Greg Peterson draw Juan Garcia

8/24/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Australians beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin beat Sonny King
Les Welch & Bobbie Peterson beat Corsica Jean & Bonnie Watson
Roy Welch draw Coach John Heath

8/25/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs. Jack Brisco & Great Malenko
Mr. Wrestling vs. Ole Anderson
Louie Tillet vs. Rene Goulet
The Australians vs. Ronnie Garvin & Skandor Akbar
Johnny Walker & Sonny King vs. Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Masao Ota vs. Juan Garcia
Corsica Jean vs. Greg Peterson

8/25/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

8/26/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/26/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dick Murdoch vs. Jack Brisco
Johnny Walker & Great Malenko vs. Rene Goulet & Ronnie Garvin in a loser of the fall barred from wrestling in Jacksonville
Bobby Duncum vs. Mr. Wrestling
Ole Anderson & Skandor Akbar vs. Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King
The Australians vs. Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Greg Peterson vs. Masao Ota
Juan Garcia vs. Corsica Jean

8/27/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Armory
Bobby Duncum vs. Mr. Wrestling
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin vs. Hiro Matsuda & Roy Welch
Rene Goulet vs. Great Malenko
Sonny King vs. Masao Ota

8/27/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch vs. Jack Brisco
The Australians vs. Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Johnny Walker vs. Skandor Akbar
Corsica Jean & Bonnie Watson vs. June Peterson & Greg Peterson

8/28/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson vs. Louie Tillet & Johnny Walker
Hiro Matsuda vs. Skandor Akbar
Sonny King vs. Mr. X
Masao Ota vs. Juan Garcia

8/30/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet in an European death match
Bobby Duncum beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Skandor Akbar
Bonnie Watson & Corsica Jean beat June Peterson & Greg Peterson
Jack Welch & Les Welch beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Corsica Jean draw Greg Peterson

8/30/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat referee Leo Garibaldi(3:00)
Ron Fuller beat Dick Murdoch
The Australians beat Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Cadillac tournament matches
Johnny Walker beat Juan Garcia
Hiro Matsuda beat Porter Tindale
Masao Ota beat Miguel Feliciano(sub for Sonny King) via pinfall

8/31/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bobby Duncum beat Great Malenko in a steel cage match
Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch(17:00) via pinfall
The Australians beat Masao Ota & Skandor Akbar
Mr. Wrestling beat Hiro Matsuda
Rene Goulet vs. Ron Fuller
Juan Garcia beat Corsica Jean

8/31/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Garvin
Les Welch & Jack Welch beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Duke Keomuka draw Greg Peterson
Miguel Feliciano beat Mr. X by DQ
Jack Welch beat Jack Dalton

9/1/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum in a match with Don Curtis as special referee
Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch
Hiro Matsuda vs. Skandor Akbar
Ronnie Garvin beat Miguel Feliciano(sub for Sonny King)
The Australians beat Corsica Jean & Masao Ota
Ron Fuller beat Porter Tindale
Greg Peterson & Juan Garcia beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton

9/1/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

9/2/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/2/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco vs. Dick Murdoch in a Texas death match
Bobby Duncum, Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson vs. The Grappler, Mr. Wrestling & Louie Tillet
The Australians vs. Skandor Akbar & Masao Ota
Hiro Matsuda vs. Greg Peterson
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs. Les Welch & Jack Welch
Sonny King vs. Corsica Jean

9/3/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Wrestling & Ron Fuller vs. Bobby Duncum & Ole Anderson
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs. Hiro Matsuda & Louie Tillet
Miguel Feliciano vs. Corsica Jean
Plus 1 other match

9/3/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham vs. Dick Murdoch & Skandor Akbar in an elimination match
Johnny Walker vs. Greg Peterson
The Australians vs. Ronnie Garvin & Masao Ota
Jack Welch vs. Juan Garcia

9/4/71 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Duncum
The Australians vs. Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson
plus other matches including Louie Tillet, Mr. Wrestling and Johnny Walker

9/6/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mr. Wrestling beat Bobby Duncum by DQ in a match with Don Curtis as special referee
Dick Murdoch beat Louie Tillet
The Australians beat Skandor Akbar & Miguel Feliciano
Lester Welch beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton in a handicap match
Don Curtis beat Porter Tindale
Juan Garcia draw Duke Keomuka

9/6/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin(14:00)
Leo Garibaldi & Ole Anderson beat Greg Peterson & Ron Fuller
Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett beat Johnny Walker & Sonny King
Cadillac tournament matches
Hiro Matsuda vs. Corsica Jean
Coach John Heath vs. Masao Ota

9/7/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson
Don Curtis & Bill Watts beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Mr. Wrestling draw Johnny Walker(30:00)
3-team tag tournament
Buddy Fuller & Ron Fuller beat Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett
Buddy Fuller & Ron Fuller beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Other matches
Hiro Matsuda beat Juan Garcia

9/7/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Garvin in an European death match
The Australians beat Masao Ota & Skandor Akbar(23:00)
Sonny King draw Corsica Jean
Greg Peterson beat Miguel Feliciano

9/8/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum beat Don Curtis & Jack Brisco
Ole Anderson beat Johnny Walker
Bill Watts beat Skandor Akbar
Mr. Wrestling beat Ronnie Garvin
Sonny King & Louie Tillet draw Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett
The Australians beat Masao Ota & Miguel Feliciano

9/8/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

9/9/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Hiro Matsuda & Don Curtis beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Mr. Wrestling beat Louie Tillet
Johnny Walker beat Jackie Fargo
Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum beat Sonny King & Bill Watts

9/9/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Bill Watts vs. Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Mr. Wrestling vs. Ole Anderson
The Grappler & Louie Tillet vs. Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett
The Australians vs. Skandor Akbar & Ronnie Garvin
Masao Ota vs. Sonny King
Juan Garcia & Greg Peterson vs. Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Corsica Jean vs. Miguel Feliciano

9/10/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch & Skandor Akbar vs. Eddie Graham & Jack Brisco
The Australians vs. Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett
Johnny Walker vs. Corsica Jean
Sonny King vs. Masao Ota

9/10/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Duncum vs. Don Curtis
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mr. Wrestling
Ron Fuller & Louie Tillet vs. Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Greg Peterson & Juan Garcia vs. Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton

9/11/71 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Jack Brisco vs. Dick Murdoch
Bobby Duncum vs. Mr. Wrestling in a match with Don Curtis as special referee
The Australians vs. Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett
Juan Garcia vs. Unmasked Grappler Johnny Walker
Ron Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin

9/11/71 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
Louie Tillet vs. Skandor Akbar
Greg Peterson & Bobbie Peterson vs. Jim Dalton & Bonnie Watson
Sonny King vs. Jack Dalton
Corsica Jean vs. Miguel Feliciano

9/13/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson
Hiro Matsuda & Johnny Walker beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean(subs for Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett)
Cadillac tournament matches
Leo Garibaldi vs. Ron Fuller
Greg Peterson vs. Al Coco
Les Welch vs. Sonny King
Juan Garcia vs. Smasher Sloan

9/13/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mr. Wrestling draw Dick Murdoch
Don Curtis beat Skandor Akbar(sub for Bobby Duncum)
Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Smasher Sloan(sub for Ronnie Garvin) & Skandor Akbar
Porter Tindale beat Miguel Feliciano
Duke Keomuka beat Tony Russo

9/14/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Walker in a submission hold match where if Mr. Wrestling loses, he must unmask
Jack Brisco beat Skandor Akbar in a lights out match
Jack Brisco & Don Curtis beat Dick Murdoch & Texas Plowboy(sub for Bobby Duncum)
Ole Anderson beat Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King in a handicap match
The Australians beat Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
Duke Keomuka beat Tony Russo

9/14/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Garvin in a brass knuckles match
Ron Fuller & Greg Peterson beat Al Coco & Smasher Sloan
Juan Garcia draw Coach John Heath
Miguel Feliciano beat Porter Tindale

9/15/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch
Louie Tillet, Don Curtis, Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson, Ronnie Garvin, Skandor Akbar & Texas Plowboy in an elimination match
The Australians beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean(subs for Jerry Jarrett & Jackie Fargo)
Greg Peterson & Bobbie Peterson beat Tony Russo & Bonnie Watson
Ron Fuller beat Smasher Sloan
Juan Garcia beat Miguel Feliciano

9/15/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

9/16/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Johnny Walker beat Miguel Feliciano
Mr. Wrestling beat Corsica Joe
The Australians beat Ronnie Garvin & Tony Russo
Dick Murdoch & Mr. Wrestling beat Don Curtis & Hiro Matsuda

9/16/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling vs. Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch in a Texas tornado match
The Australians vs. Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Hiro Matsuda vs. Skandor Akbar
Smasher Sloan vs. Miguel Feliciano
Greg Peterson & Juan Garcia vs. Al Coco & Tony Russo

9/17/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch vs. Johnny Walker
The Australians vs. Ole Anderson & Skandor Akbar
Mr. Wrestling vs. Smasher Sloan
Juan Garcia vs. Tony Russo

9/17/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Duncum vs. Don Curtis in a sleeper hold match
Ronnie Garvin vs. Ron Fuller in a boxing match
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs. Hiro Matsuda & Louie Tillet
Greg Peterson vs. Miguel Feliciano

9/18/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet vs. Skandor Akbar
Bobby Duncum vs. The Grappler
The Australians vs. Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Mr. Wrestling vs. Juan Garcia
Greg Peterson vs. Miguel Feliciano

9/20/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Walker in a match with Louie Tillet as special referee
Hiro Matsuda beat Skandor Akbar
The Australians beat Dick Murdoch & George Strickland
Louie Tillet(sub for Johnny Adonis) beat Porter Tindale
Coach John Heath draw Juan Garcia
Duke Keomuka beat Corsica Jean

9/20/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Jack Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson(24:00) by DQ
Don Curtis beat Smasher Sloan via pinfall
Les Welch beat Miguel Feliciano(8:00) via pinfall
Ron Fuller beat Al Coco(7:30) via pinfall
Greg Peterson beat Gary Martin(8:00) via pinfall

9/21/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Walker in a mask vs. hair match
Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson
Texas Plowboy beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
Hiro Matsuda, Greg Peterson & Don Curtis beat Skandor Akbar, Ronnie Garvin & Corsica Jean
The Australians beat Gary Martin & George Strickland
Ron Fuller beat Smasher Sloan

9/21/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

9/22/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch in a Texas death match
Johnny Walker & Don Curtis beat Mr. Wrestling & George Strickland
The Australians beat Gary Martin & Smasher Sloan
Hiro Matsuda & Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Skandor Akbar
Ole Anderson beat Texas Plowboy
Greg Peterson beat Miguel Feliciano
Juan Garcia beat Al Coco

9/22/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

9/23/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Roy Welch beat Miguel Feliciano
Don Curtis beat George Strickland
Mr. Wrestling & Dick Murdoch beat The Australians
Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker beat Al Coco, Ole Anderson & Gary Martin in a handicap match

9/23/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Duncum
The Australians vs. Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
3-man tournament featuring Mr. Wrestling, Johnny Walker and Dick Murdoch to decide which wrestler to face Jack Brisco for Southern Title
Louie Tillet vs. Skandor Akbar
Johnny Adonis vs. George Strickland
Les Welch vs. Smasher Sloan
Juan Garcia vs. Greg Peterson
Corsica Jean vs. Gary Martin

9/24/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller & Johnny Walker vs. Smasher Sloan & Ronnie Garvin
The Australians vs. George Strickland & Gary Martin
Greg Peterson vs. Johnny Adonis
plus one other match

9/24/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco vs. Dick Murdoch
Eddie Graham vs. Skandor Akbar in a steel cage match
Mr. Wrestling vs. Ole Anderson
Corsica Jean vs. Ken Lusk
Juan Garcia vs. Miguel Feliciano

9/25/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco beat Skandor Akbar
Hiro Matsuda & Johnny Walker draw Ronnie Garvin & Mr. Wrestling(45:00)
Juan Garcia beat Johnny Adonis
Greg Peterson beat George Strickland
Corsica Jean beat Gary Martin

9/27/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch & Mr. Wrestling beat Louie Tillet & Johnny Walker
Ken Lusk beat Skandor Akbar
The Australians beat Al Coco & Corsica Jean
Juan Garcia beat Gary Martin
Greg Peterson beat Miguel Feliciano

9/27/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco, Eddie Graham & Buddy Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin, Smasher Sloan & Ole Anderson
Don Curtis beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Harry Smith(sub for George Strickland)(9:00)
Bull Marcus beat Duke Keomuka
Ron Fuller beat Porter Tindale

9/28/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker beat Mr. Wrestling & Dick Murdoch by DQ
Don Curtis beat Skandor Akbar(7:00)
Hiro Matsuda beat Juan Garcia(sub for Ole Anderson)(12:00)
The Australians beat Al Coco & Miguel Feliciano
Ron Fuller beat George Strickland(11:00)
Bull Marcus beat Duke Keomuka(3:00)

9/28/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Garvin by DQ in 9th round of a boxing match
Roy Welch(sub for Juan Garcia) & Ken Lusk beat Smasher Sloan & Corsica Jean(sub for George Strickland)
Corsica Jean vs. Porter Tindale
Greg Peterson beat Gary Martin

9/29/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

9/29/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

9/30/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Dick Murdoch beat Gary Martin
Ronnie Garvin & Bull Marcus beat Greg Peterson & Juan Garcia
Ken Lusk beat George Strickland
Hiro Matsuda & Johnny Walker beat Bobby Duncum & Skandor Akbar

9/30/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling vs. Johnny Walker
Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda vs. Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
Bull Marcus & Ronnie Garvin vs. The Australians
Les Welch & Roy Welch vs. Ole Anderson & Skandor Akbar
George Strickland vs. Ken Lusk
Miguel Feliciano & Al Coco vs. Juan Garcia & Greg Peterson
Corsica Jean vs. Gary Martin



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:15 am
  PM Quote Reply
92nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
10/1/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch vs. Eddie Graham in a Texas death match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mr. Wrestling
Ole Anderson vs. Don Curtis
Ken Lusk vs. Miguel Feliciano
George Strickland vs. Al Coco

10/1/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin & Bobby Duncum
Skandor Akbar vs. Greg Peterson
The Australians vs. Bull Marcus & Gary Martin
Corsica Jean vs. Juan Garcia

10/2/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet vs. Skandor Akbar in a Texas death match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mr. Wrestling
Bobby Duncum & Bull Marcus vs. The Australians
Smasher Sloan vs. Corsica Jean
Juan Garcia vs. Gary Martin

10/2/71 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch(34:00)
Ronnie Garvin beat Johnny Walker(27:00) by DQ
Ron Fuller beat Porter Tindale(sub for Ole Anderson)(16:00) by submission
Bobbie Peterson & Greg Peterson beat Bonnie Watson & George Strickland via pinfall

10/4/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco no decision with Dick Murdoch
Ken Lusk beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
The Australians beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
June Peterson beat Sarah Corsica
Greg Peterson draw Juan Garcia

10/4/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham beat Porter Tindale(sub for Smasher Sloan)
Cadillac tournament matches
Johnny Walker beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Skandor Akbar
Louie Tillet beat George Strickland
Ron Fuller beat Bull Marcus
Ronnie Garvin beat Don Curtis

10/5/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker beat Terry Funk & Bobby Duncum via pinfall
Mr. Wrestling beat Dick Murdoch(15:00) via pinfall
The Australians beat Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
Hiro Matsuda beat Bull Marcus
Louie Tillet beat George Strickland
Corsica Joe(sub for Smasher Sloan) beat Greg Peterson

10/5/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller & Ken Lusk beat Skandor Akbar & Ronnie Garvin by DQ
Roy Welch beat Porter Tindale
Sarah Corsica beat Sherri Lee
Coach John Heath beat Juan Garcia

10/6/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco draw Mr. Wrestling(60:00)
Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Bull Marcus & Ronnie Garvin beat The Australians
Louie Tillet & Ken Lusk beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
June Peterson & Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson & Sarah Corsica
Skandor Akbar beat Juan Garcia via pinfall
George Strickland beat Greg Peterson

10/6/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

10/7/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Note: Bobby Duncum was awarded Southern Title
Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Walker
Mr. Wrestling double DQ Jack Brisco
Ken Lusk beat Greg Peterson
The Australians beat Black Bart & George Strickland

10/7/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling vs. Johnny Walker in a death match
Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham beat Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
The Australians vs. Bull Marcus & Ronnie Garvin
Ken Lusk & Louie Tillet vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Skandor Akbar vs. Greg Peterson
George Strickland vs. Mickey Doyle
Black Bart vs. Juan Garcia

10/8/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Walker beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Ron Fuller beat Skandor Akbar
The Australians beat Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
Sherri Lee beat Sara Corsica

10/8/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco vs. Mr. Wrestling
Eddie Graham & Ken Lusk vs. Dick Murdoch & Ronnie Garvin
Greg Peterson vs. George Strickland
Mickey Doyle vs. Black Bart

10/9/71 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Jack Brisco vs. Mr. Wrestling
Johnny Walker vs. Hiro Matsuda
The Australians vs. Dick Murdoch & Skandor Akbar
Bobby Duncum vs. Ken Lusk
Ron Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin
Mickey Doyle vs. George Strickland

10/9/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Skandor Akbar & Bull Marcus beat Great Malenko & Louie Tillet
June Peterson & Greg Peterson beat Corsica Joe & Sarah Corsica
Smasher Sloan beat Juan Garcia
Roy Welch beat Red Shadow

10/11/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Leo Garibaldi
Cadillac tournament matches
Louie Tillet draw Ronnie Garvin
Ron Fuller beat Corsica Joe
Hiro Matsuda beat Greg Peterson
Johnny Walker beat Black Bart
Other matches
Les Welch & Sherri Lee beat Jim Dillon & June Peterson

10/11/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch beat Eddie Graham
The Australians beat Bobby Duncum & Bull Marcus
Skandor Akbar beat Mickey Doyle
Ken Lusk beat Corsica Jean
Juan Garcia beat George Strickland

10/12/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny King won a 17-man battle royal
Johnny Walker beat Bobby Duncum
The Australians beat Dick Murdoch & Jim Dillon
Hiro Matsuda, Louie Tillet & Mickey Doyle beat Skandor Akbar, Bull Marcus & George Strickland
Roy Welch beat Corsica Joe
Duke Keomuka beat Juan Garcia

10/12/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ken Lusk & Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Black Bart via pinfall
Les Welch beat Smasher Sloan
Greg Peterson beat Porter Tindale
Coach John Heath draw Corsica Jean

10/13/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco draw Mr. Wrestling(60:00)
Ron Fuller & Johnny Walker Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum  
Bull Marcus & Ronnie Garvin beat The Australians
Louie Tillet & Ken Lusk beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
June Peterson & Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson & Sarah Corsica
Skandor Akbar beat Juan Garcia via pinfall
George Strickland beat Mike Pappas

10/13/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

10/14/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ronnie Garvin beat Greg Peterson
Johnny Walker beat Bull Marcus
George Gaiser beat Bobby Duncum to win Southern Title
Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson beat Ken Lusk & Juan Garcia

10/14/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bobby Duncum vs. Jack Brisco
Johnny Walker vs. Dick Murdoch
Louie Tillet & The Australians vs. Ronnie Garvin, Black Bart & Skandor Akbar
Mickey Doyle vs. Bull Marcus
Ken Lusk vs. Smasher Sloan
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs. Juan Garcia & Greg Peterson
Roy Welch vs. George Strickland

10/15/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bobby Duncum in a sleeper hold match
Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller vs. Skandor Akbar & Ronnie Garvin
Greg Peterson & June Peterson vs. Mickey Doyle & Sherri Lee
Juan Garcia vs. Bull Marcus

10/15/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham vs. Dick Murdoch in a steel cage match
The Australians vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Ken Lusk vs. Black Bart
Roy Welch vs. George Strickland

10/16/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs. Skandor Akbar in a Russian death match
Louie Tillet vs. Bull Marcus in an European death match
Ronnie Garvin & Smasher Sloan vs. Mickey Doyle & Ken Lusk
Roy Welch vs. Black Bart
Greg Peterson vs. Calvin Taylor
Juan Garcia vs. George Strickland

10/18/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Louie Tillet vs. Ronnie Garvin in a no time limit match with 2 referees
The Australians vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Cadillac tournament matches
Johnny Walker vs. Coach John Heath
Dick Murdoch vs. Les Welch
Other matches
Mickey Doyle vs. Calvin Taylor

10/18/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Don Curtis & George Gaiser beat Ole Anderson & Skandor Akbar
Bonnie Watson beat June Peterson
Bull Marcus beat Al Valesco
Greg Peterson beat Smasher Sloan
Juan Garcia beat Black Bart

10/19/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson by DQ
Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Walker by submission
The Australians beat Bull Marcus & Skandor Akbar
Hiro Matsuda beat Black Bart
Louie Tillet beat Greg Peterson
Smasher Sloan beat Al Valesco

10/19/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ken Lusk beat Ronnie Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roy Welch & Les Welch beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean(29:00)
Sherri Lee beat Penny Brooks by DQ
Calvin Taylor beat Juan Garcia

10/20/71 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium  
Jack Brisco vs. Skandor Akbar  
The Australians vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean  
Hiro Matsuda vs. Al Valesco  
Juan Garcia vs. Bull Marcus  
Sherri Lee vs. Penny Brooks

10/20/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

10/21/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
George Gaiser & Juan Garcia beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Johnny Walker beat Skandor Akbar
Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum beat The Australians
Ole Anderson beat Alex Medina

10/21/71 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Dick Murdoch vs. Don Curtis
Mr. Wrestling vs. Johnny Walker
Sherri Lee vs. Penny Brooks
Ken Lusk vs. Skandor Akbar
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs. Mickey Doyle & Juan Garcia

10/22/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Walker vs. Mr. Wrestling
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ronnie Garvin
George Gaiser & Greg Peterson vs. Bull Marcus & Corsica Jean
Al Valesco vs. Black Bart

10/22/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham vs. Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
The Australians vs. Ole Anderson & Duke Myers
Ken Lusk vs. Skandor Akbar
Juan Garcia vs. Corsica Jean

10/23/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin vs. Louie Tillet
The Australians vs. Skandor Akbar & Duke Myers
Hiro Matsuda vs. Smasher Sloan
Ken Lusk vs. Porter Tindale
Mickey Doyle vs. Juan Garcia

10/25/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum beat Don Curtis & Eddie Graham
George Gaiser beat Dick Murdoch
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Ronnie Garvin & Bull Marcus beat Mickey Doyle & Al Valesco
Ken Lusk beat Black Bart

10/25/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

10/26/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk by DQ
Les Welch & Roy Welch beat Corsica Jean & Bull Marcus
Skandor Akbar beat Al Valesco
Mickey Doyle beat Smasher Sloan by DQ

10/26/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
George Gaiser beat Terry Funk
Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Walker in a no time limit match
The Australians beat Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Don Curtis
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Hiro Matsuda beat Duke Myers

10/27/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
George Gaiser beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Mr. Wrestling & Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker
The Australians beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch
Ken Lusk & Louie Tillet beat Duke Myers & Black Bart
Skandor Akbar beat Mickey Doyle via pinfall
Bull Marcus beat Al Velasco via pinfall
Ronnie Garvin draw Hiro Matsuda
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom

10/27/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

10/28/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Eddie Graham beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Ken Lusk
George Gaiser beat Duke Myers
Jack Brisco beat El Todanedo Blanco
The Australians draw Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin

10/29/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch vs. Johnny Walker
George Gaiser vs. Skandor Akbar
Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly vs. Hiro Matsuda & Corsica Jean
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom

10/29/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham vs. Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
The Australians vs. Ole Anderson & Duke Myers
Ken Lusk vs. Skandor Akbar
Juan Garcia vs. Corsica Jean

10/30/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
George Gaiser vs. Dick Murdoch
Ole Anderson vs. Great Malenko
Louie Tillet vs. Ronnie Garvin
Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly vs. Al Valesco & Roy Welch
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
Duke Myers vs. Mickey Doyle

10/30/71 Arcadia, FL @ Armory
Mr. Wrestling vs. The Grappler
Bobby Duncum vs. Hiro Matsuda
The Australians vs. Bull Marcus & Corsica Joe
Ken Lusk vs. Skandor Akbar

11/1/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Cadillac tournament matches
Louie Tillet vs. Ronnie Garvin in a steel cage match
Dick Murdoch vs. Johnny Walker in a no time limit, no DQ match
Other matches
George Gaiser vs. Duke Myers
The Australians vs. Corsica Jean & Bull Marcus
Mr. Wrestling vs. Ken Lusk
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom

11/1/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham & Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum in a match with Don Curtis as special referee
Pat O'Connor beat Skandor Akbar
Hiro Matsuda & Al Valesco beat Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly
Mickey Doyle beat Black Bart
Roy Welch beat Smasher Sloan

11/2/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Pat O’Connor
Ole Anderson beat George Gaiser by DQ
The Australians beat Bull Marcus & Duke Myers
Johnny Walker beat Skandor Akbar
Corsica Jean beat Al Valesco

11/2/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ken Lusk beat Ronnie Garvin in a Texas death match
Les Welch & Roy Welch beat Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly by DQ
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Mickey Doyle beat Black Bart

11/3/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling
The Australians beat Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
George Gaiser beat Ole Anderson
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Ken Lusk & Johnny Walker
Ronnie Garvin & Mighty Atom beat Mickey Doyle & Cowboy Lang
Hiro Matsuda draw Pat O'Connor
Bull Marcus beat Al Valesco

11/3/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

11/4/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bobby Duncum beat Al Valesco

11/4/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco vs. Dick Murdoch in a loser leaves town match
Johnny Walker & Pat O'Connor vs. Mr. Wrestling & Ole Anderson
George Gaiser vs. Bobby Duncum
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
The Australians vs. Ronnie Garvin & Duke Myers
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly vs. Ken Lusk & Mickey Doyle
Skandor Akbar vs. Al Valesco

11/5/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Walker vs. Ole Anderson
George Gaiser vs. Duke Myers
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly vs. The Australians
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bull Marcus
Skandor Akbar vs. Mickey Doyle

11/5/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Don Curtis vs. Bobby Duncum
Ken Lusk vs. Mr. Wrestling
Ronnie Garvin vs. Roy Welch
Sherri Lee & Cowboy Lang vs. Bonnie Watson & Mighty Atom
Al Valesco vs. Corsica Jean

11/6/71 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
George Gaiser vs. Bobby Duncum
Johnny Walker vs. Mr. Wrestling
The Australians vs. Ole Anderson & Duke Myers
Ken Lusk beat Skandor Akbar
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Roy Welch beat Black Bart

11/6/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet vs. Ronnie Garvin in a boxing match
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly vs. Hiro Matsuda & Mickey Doyle
Harry Smith vs. Bull Marcus
Al Valasco vs. Smasher Sloan

11/8/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco, Eddie Graham & Don Curtis beat Johnny King, Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum
Mr. Wrestling beat Hiro Matsuda
George Gaiser beat Ronnie Garvin
Johnny Walker beat Duke Myers
Ken Lusk beat Bull Marcus

11/8/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

11/9/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
George Gaiser beat Bobby Duncum(12:00) via pinfall
Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Walker(44:00)
The Australians beat Ole Anderson & Duke Myers(21:00)
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom(7:00) via pinfall
Roy Welch beat Black Bart(:15)
Ken Lusk beat Skandor Akbar(7:00)

11/9/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ken Lusk beat Ronnie Garvin in a cage match
Ron Fuller beat Smasher Sloan
Corsica Jean draw Harry Smith
Mickey Doyle beat Porter Tindale

11/10/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling in a Texas death match with Don Curtis as special referee
Eddie Graham beat Bobby Duncum
George Gaiser beat Ole Anderson
The Australians beat Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Ron Fuller beat Bull Marcus
Louie Tillet beat Porter Tindale

11/10/71 Starke, FL @ Armory
Including Jack Brisco, George Gaiser, Louie Tillet, Hiro Matsuda, Johnny Walker, Ronny Garvin, Al Velasco, Dick Murdoch, Bobby Duncum, The Australians, Pat Kelly, Mike Kelly, Ken Lusk, Skandor Akbar and Smasher Sloan

11/11/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mr. Wrestling beat Hiro Matsuda
The Australians beat Duke Myers & Ronnie Garvin
Bobby Duncum & Ole Anderson beat George Gaiser & Johnny Walker by DQ

11/12/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Walker
George Gaiser vs. Duke Myers
Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly vs. Hiro Matsuda & Ron Fuller
Al Valesco vs. Black Bart

11/12/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Don Curtis vs. Bobby Duncum in a sleeper hold match
Jack Brisco & Ken Lusk vs. Mr. Wrestling & Bull Marcus
The Australians vs. Ronnie Garvin & Corsica Jean
Smasher Sloan vs. Mickey Doyle

11/13/61 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson
Bobby Duncum beat Great Malenko
Mr. Wrestling & Ronnie Garvin beat Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet
Ken Lusk draw Duke Myers
Mickey Doyle beat Black Bart

11/15/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
George Gaiser beat Mr. Wrestling
The Australians beat Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Bobby Shane beat Ken Lusk
Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson
Bull Marcus beat Mickey Doyle

11/15/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

11/16/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ken Lusk & Duke Keomuka beat Ronnie Garvin & Corsica Jean by DQ
Black Bart beat Smasher Sloan(sub for Coach John Heath)
Mickey Doyle beat Bull Marcus by DQ
Smasher Sloan draw Porter Tindale

11/16/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ
Bobby Shane beat Johnny Walker
George Gaiser beat Don Fargo(12:00)
The Australians beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum by DQ
Louie Tillet & Harry Smith beat Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Ron Fuller beat Duke Myers

11/17/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Don Curtis in a lights out, sleeper hold match
Bobby Duncum & Mr. Wrestling beat Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker
Buddy Fuller & Ron Fuller beat Smasher Sloan & Ole Anderson
Bobby Shane beat Ken Lusk
Hiro Matsuda draw Ronnie Garvin
Mickey Doyle beat Corsica Jean by DQ

11/17/71 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium  
George Gaiser vs. Mr. Wrestling  
The Australians vs. Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly   
Jerry Smith vs. Bull Marcus  
Black Bart vs. Roy Welch

11/18/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
George Gaiser beat Corsica Jean
Bobby Duncum & Ole Anderson beat Hiro Matsuda & Mickey Doyle
George Harris beat Black Bart
Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Walker by DQ
Ken Lusk draw Ronnie Garvin

11/18/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling & Ole Anderson vs. Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker
Bobby Shane vs. Louie Tillet
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bobby Duncum in a sleeper hold match
George Gaiser vs. Duke Myers
Ron Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly vs. Ken Lusk & Mickey Doyle

11/19/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
George Gaiser & Johnny Walker vs. Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly
Ron Fuller vs. Ole Anderson
Duke Keomuka vs. Corsica Jean
Mickey Doyle vs. Duke Myers

11/19/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dale Lewis & Hiro Matsuda vs. Bobby Duncum & Mr. Wrestling
Bobby Shane vs. Larry O'Day
Ken Lusk vs. Ronnie Garvin
Ron Miller vs. Bull Marcus

11/20/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
George Gaiser vs. Bobby Duncum
Ronnie Garvin vs. Johnny Walker
Mr. Wrestling vs. Dale Lewis
Ole Anderson vs. Mickey Doyle
Duke Myers vs. Harry Smith

11/22/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bobby Duncum beat Dale Lewis
Bobby Shane beat Hiro Matsuda
The Australians beat Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Corsica Jean & Penny Brooks beat Black Bart & Bonnie Watson
Harry Smith beat Bull Marcus

11/22/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Louie Tillet vs. Ronnie Garvin in a boxing match
Cadillac tournament matches
Johnny Walker vs. Mr. Wrestling
Ron Fuller vs. Ole Anderson
Other matches
George Gaiser vs. George Harris
Mickey Doyle & Ken Lusk vs. Duke Myers & Smasher Sloan

11/23/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Hiro Matsuda & Ken Lusk via pinfall
Harry Smith beat Duke Myers
Duke Keomuka beat Smasher Sloan
Corsica Jean beat Black Bart

11/23/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bobby Shane beat George Gaiser to win Southern Title
Mr. Wrestling beat Dale Lewis by submission in a sleeper hold match
The Australians beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum in a match with 2 referees
Johnny Walker beat Ronnie Garvin
George Harris beat Mickey Doyle
Ron Fuller beat Bull Marcus

11/24/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bobby Shane won a 20-man battle royal
Bobby Shane beat Louie Tillet
Dale Lewis & Johnny Walker beat Bobby Duncum & Mr. Wrestling by DQ
The Australians beat Ronnie Garvin & George Harris
Ron Fuller beat Pat Kelly
George Gaiser beat Duke Myers
Ken Lusk beat Bull Marcus via pinfall

11/24/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

11/25/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Australians beat Corsica Jean & Masked Bomber
Johnny Walker beat Smasher Sloan
Ron Fuller beat Mr. Wrestling
George Gaiser beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Dale Lewis beat Bull Marcus

11/26/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller & Johnny Walker vs. Ole Anderson & Duke Myers
Ronnie Garvin vs. Mickey Doyle
Pat Kelly vs. Ron Miller
Mike Kelly vs. Larry O'Day

11/26/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bobby Duncum in a sleeper hold match
George Gaiser vs. Bobby Shane
Don Curtis vs. Mr. Wrestling
Ken Lusk vs. Bull Marcus
Duke Keomuka vs. Black Bart

11/27/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Shane vs. Louie Tillet
The Australians vs. Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Ole Anderson vs. Hiro Matsuda
George Harris vs. Corsica Jean
Bull Marcus vs. Mickey Doyle

11/29/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Cadillac tournament semifinal matches
Ron Fuller vs. Mr. Wrestling
Bobby Shane vs. Louie Tillet
Other matches
Eddie Graham vs. Bobby Duncum
The Australians vs. Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Ken Lusk vs. Frank Martinez

11/29/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Walker & Ole Anderson were the last two men in a 16-man battle royal
Ole Anderson beat George Gaiser
Don Curtis & Johnny Walker beat The Alaskans
Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Garvin
Mickey Doyle beat Masked Bomber
Duke Myers beat Corsica Jean

11/30/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bobby Shane beat George Gaiser
Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Walker in a no time limit match
Bobby Duncum, Ole Anderson & Johnny King beat The Australians & Leo Garibaldi via pinfall
The Alaskans beat Don Curtis & Louie Tillet
Masked Bomber beat Mickey Doyle

11/30/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Ken Lusk & Hiro Matsuda in a Texas tornado match
Ron Fuller beat Duke Myers
Ronnie Garvin beat Corsica Jean
Duke Keomuka draw Frank Martinez
Harry Smith beat Bull Marcus

12/1/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Johnny Walker, Louie Tillet & Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Wrestling, Johnny King & Bobby Duncum by DQ
The Alaskans beat The Australians
Bobby Shane beat Ron Fuller
Buddy Fuller beat Eduardo Perez
Duke Myers beat Mickey Doyle
Corsica Jean beat Bull Marcus

12/1/71 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium  
George Gaiser vs. Ole Anderson  
Don Curtis vs. Ronnie Garvin  
Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly vs. Ken Lusk & Harry Smith  
Roy Welch vs. Frank Martinez

12/2/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mr. Wrestling beat Don Curtis
Bearcat Wright & Louie Tillet beat Masked Bomber & Duke Myers
Ken Lusk & Mickey Doyle beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum by DQ

12/2/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
22-man battle royal
Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling vs. Johnny Walker & George Gaiser
Louie Tillet & Hiro Matsuda vs. Bobby Duncum & Johnny King
The Australians vs. Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly
Bobby Shane vs. Ken Lusk
Mickey Doyle vs. Ronnie Garvin

12/3/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum vs. Don Curtis & Hiro Matsuda
Bobby Shane vs. Ken Lusk
Ronnie Garvin vs. Duke Keomuka
Corsica Jean vs. Duke Myers

12/3/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Wrestling vs. Ron Fuller
The Alaskans vs. The Australians
George Gaiser vs. Pat Kelly
Mickey Doyle vs. Mike Kelly

12/4/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Shane vs. Great Malenko
The Australians vs. Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum  
George Gaiser vs. Ronnie Garvin
The Alaskans vs. Hiro Matsuda & Ken Lusk
George Harris vs. Louie Tillet

12/6/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson in a no DQ match
Bobby Shane beat George Gaiser
Bobby Duncum beat Al Smith
Hiro Matsuda & Louie Tillet beat The Alaskans
Bearcat Wright beat Duke Myers
Ken Lusk beat Masked Bomber
Mickey Doyle beat Porter Tindale

12/6/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

12/7/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Tournament to face NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. on a future card
1st round
Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Shane by DQ but Matsuda was unable to continue
Mr. Wrestling beat Ron Fuller
Bobby Duncum beat George Gaiser
Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson
2nd round
Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Walker
Mr. Wrestling received a bye
Finals
Mr. Wrestling beat Bobby Duncum to earn an NWA World Title match
Other matches
Don Curtis, Bearcat Wright & Louie Tillet beat The Alaskans & George Harris
Leo Garibaldi beat Johnny King by countout

12/7/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Australians beat Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk only once so Lusk was awarded the victory in a match where Garvin must pin Lusk twice in 30 minutes
Harry Smith beat Mr. X
Duke Myers beat Corsica Jean

12/8/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Bearcat Wright beat Bobby Duncum & Johnny King
Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson in a no time limit match
The Alaskans beat The Australians
Ron Fuller & Buddy Fuller beat Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly
Johnny Walker beat Al Smith
Ronnie Garvin draw George Gaiser
Ken Lusk beat Duke Myers

12/8/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

12/9/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling & Bearcat Wright vs. Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum
Bobby Shane vs. Johnny Walker
The Alaskans vs. George Gaiser & Hiro Matsuda
The Australians vs. Ronnie Garvin & Duke Myers
Louie Tillet vs. Pat Kelly
Ken Lusk vs. Frank Martinez
Mike Kelly vs. Mickey Doyle

12/9/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Hiro Matsuda & George Gaiser beat Bobby Duncum & Ole Anderson by DQ
Bearcat Wright beat Ronnie Garvin & Duke Myers

12/10/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Walker vs. Mr. Wrestling
Bobby Shane vs. Louie Tillet
Bobby Duncum vs. Hiro Matsuda
Bearcat Wright vs. Duke Myers
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly vs. Mickey Doyle & Corsica Jean

12/10/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Australians & Ron Fuller vs. The Alaskans & George Harris
George Gaiser vs. Ole Anderson
Ronnie Garvin vs. Ken Lusk
Duke Keomuka vs. Frank Martinez

12/11/71 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
17-man battle royal featuring Bearcat Wright, Mr. Wrestling and George Harris
Bobby Shane vs. Hiro Matsuda
Bobby Duncum vs. Johnny Walker in a brass knuckles match
The Australians vs. Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
The Alaskans vs. Ken Lusk & George Gaiser
Louie Tillet vs. Ronnie Garvin

12/13/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Cadillac Tournament Final
Ron Fuller vs. Bobby Shane
Other matches
Mr. Wrestling vs. George Gaiser
The Australians vs. Ronnie Garvin & Duke Myers
Little Brutus vs. Sonny Boy Hayes
Hiro Matsuda vs. Masked Bomber

12/13/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker beat Bobby Duncum & Ole Anderson
Louie Tillet & Bearcat Wright beat The Alaskans
Sonny Boy Hayes beat Pee Wee Adams
Ken Lusk & Mickey Doyle beat Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Corsica Jean beat Frank Martinez

12/14/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling when the referee called for the match to end as Brisco had Mr. Wrestling trapped in a Figure Four Leg Lock. Mr. Wrestling did not submit.
George Gaiser beat Bobby Duncum to win Brass Knuckles Title
Bobby Shane beat Hiro Matsuda
Bearcat Wright & Louie Tillet beat The Alaskans by DQ
Cowboy Lang beat Sonny Boy Hayes
Johnny Walker beat The Bomber

12/14/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ken Lusk & The Australians beat Ronnie Garvin & Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Ron Fuller beat Ole Anderson(14:00) via pinfall
Sonny Boy Hayes beat Little Brutus
Duke Myers beat Mickey Doyle via pinfall
Ron Miller(sub for Corsica Jean) beat Frank Martinez

12/15/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin
Bobby Shane beat Johnny Walker
Bearcat Wright beat Bobby Duncum
The Australians beat The Alaskans

12/15/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

12/16/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bearcat Wright beat Pat Kelly
George Gaiser beat Alex Martinez
Ole Anderson beat Jack Brisco by countout
Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch beat Ken Lusk & Johnny Walker

12/16/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco vs. The Texan
Bearcat Wright, Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling vs. Ole Anderson, Bobby Duncum & Johnny King
Bobby Shane vs. Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sky Low Low & Little Brutus vs. Sonny Boy Hayes & Tiny Jerome
The Alaskans vs. The Australians
George Gaiser vs. Duke Myers
Ronnie Garvin vs. Ken Lusk

12/17/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory

12/17/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Walker, Bearcat Wright & Hiro Matsuda vs. Bobby Duncum, Dick Murdoch & Johnny King
Jack Brisco vs. Mr. Wrestling
Sky Low Low vs. Tiny Jerome
The Professional vs. Dick Dunn

12/18/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Shane vs. Johnny Walker
Ronnie Garvin & Duke Myers vs. Bearcat Wright & Louie Tillet
Sky Low Low vs. Sonny Boy Hayes
Ron Miller vs. Porter Tindale
Larry O'Day vs. Smasher Sloan

12/18/71 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch(22:00) via pinfall in a match with Leo Garibaldi as special referee
Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson(13:00)
Bobby Duncum beat Dale Lewis(11:00) in a sleeper hold match
Hiro Matsuda & George Gaiser beat The Alaskans(9:10)
Haiti Kid & Bonnie Watson beat Frenchy Lamont & Penny Brooks(7:00) via pinfall
Ken Lusk beat Frank Martinez(12:00) by submission

12/20/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch, Bobby Duncum & Ole Anderson beat George Gaiser, Bearcat Wright & Johnny Walker
Louie Tillet beat Alaskan #1
Haiti Kid & Bonnie Watson beat Frenchy Lamont & Penny Brooks
Ken Lusk beat Bob Griffin
Harry Smith beat Smasher Sloan

12/20/21 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
17-man battle royal
Mr. Wrestling vs. Bobby Shane
Ron Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin
Hiro Matsuda vs. Frank Martinez
The Australians vs. Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Sonny Boy Hayes vs. Pee Wee Adams

12/21/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bobby Duncum beat George Gaiser to win Brass Knuckles Title in a cage match
Bobby Shane beat Johnny Walker
Bearcat Wright beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
Hiro Matsuda, Louie Tillet & Leo Garibaldi beat Dory Funk, Sr., Ole Anderson & Johnny King
Tahiti Kid & Bonnie Watson beat Frenchy Lamont & Penny Brooks
Ken Lusk beat Bob Griffin

12/21/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Australians beat Ronnie Garvin & Duke Myers(24:00) via pinfall
Ron Fuller beat Alaskan #1 by DQ
Sonny Boy Hayes beat Frenchy Lamont
Corsica Jean beat Frank Martinez
Eduardo Perez beat Mickey Doyle

12/22/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bearcat Wright & Johnny Walker beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Sonny Boy Hayes & Corsica Jean beat Pee Wee Adams & Frank Martinez
Hiro Matsuda, Larry O’Day & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin, Duke Myers & Ole Anderson
Leo Garibaldi beat Johnny King
Haiti Kid beat Frenchy Lamont
Ron Miller beat Frank Monte
Ken Lusk beat Eduardo Perez

12/22/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

12/23/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mr. Wrestling & Ken Lusk beat Alex Perez & Alex Martinez
Tahiti Kid beat Frenchy Lamont
Bob Roop beat Ole Anderson to win NWA Florida Television Title
Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum draw Johnny Walker & Bearcat Wright

12/23/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bearcat Wright, Hiro Matsuda & Johnny Walker vs. Ole Anderson, Bobby Duncum & The Texan
Bobby Shane vs. Louie Tillet
Ron Miller vs. Frank Monte
Haiti Kid vs. Pee Wee Adams
Larry O'Day & Ken Lusk vs. Ronnie Garvin & Bob Griffin
Harry Smith vs. Duke Myers
Sonny Boy Hayes & Corsica Jean vs. Frenchy Lamont & Frank Martinez

12/25/71 St. Petersburg FL @ Bayfront Center
Mr. Wrestling won 22-man battle royal for 1972 Cadillac
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Shane
Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Walker draw Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum
Great Malenko beat Ronnie Garvin
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop beat The Alaskans
Ron Fuller beat Eduardo Perez
Tahiti Kid & Sonny Hayes beat Frenchy Lamont & Pee Wee Adams
Bonnie Watson beat Penny Brooks

12/27/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bobby Shane beat Johnny Walker
Bearcat Wright beat Dick Murdoch
Bob Roop & Great Malenko beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum
Mr. Wrestling & Louie Tillet beat George Harris & Frank Monte
The Australians beat Ronnie Garvin & Duke Myers
Corsica Jean beat Frank Martinez

12/27/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bobby Shane vs. Ron Fuller
Bobby Duncum vs. Bearcat Wright
The Alaskans vs. The Australians
Ken Lusk vs. Mr. Wrestling
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ole Anderson
Lester Welch vs. The Bomber

12/28/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bearcat Wright & Great Malenko beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Mr. Wrestling beat Bobby Shane by DQ
Ron Fuller draw Ole Anderson(20:00)
Bob Roop beat Duke Myers
The Australians beat Ronnie Garvin & Alex Perez
Jack Welch(sub for Duke Keomuka) beat Tom Bradley

12/28/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Walker beat Ronnie Garvin via pinfall
Ken Lusk & Hiro Matsuda beat Frank Monte & George Harris by DQ
Smasher Sloan beat Corsica Jean
Harry Smith beat Porter Tindale

12/29/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson
Bobby Shane beat Great Malenko by DQ
Bob Roop & Bearcat Wright beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Walker beat Frank Monte & George Harris
The Australians beat Eduardo Perez & Ronnie Garvin
Ken Lusk beat Duke Myers
Frank Martinez beat Corsica Jean

12/29/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center

12/30/71 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mr. Wrestling beat Dick Murdoch
Bob Roop beat Alex Perez
Jack Brisco beat Corsica Jean & Alex Martinez
Bearcat Wright beat Bobby Duncum by countout
Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Garvin & Dick Murdoch



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:16 am
  PM Quote Reply
93rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
1/1/72 West Palm Beach @ Auditorium
Bobby Shane vs. Ron Fuller
Bobby Duncum vs. Bearcat Wright
The Alaskans vs. The Australians
Ken Lusk vs. Mr. Wrestling
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ole Anderson
Lester Welch vs. The Bomber

1/3/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Bob Roop no contest with Dick Murdoch
Bobby Shane beat Johnny Walker
The Infernos beat Bearcat Wright & Great Malenko
Rick Sanchez beat Ken Lusk
Jack Welch beat Eduardo Perez

1/4/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch
Bobby Shane beat Bob Roop
Bobby Duncum beat Great Malenko in a brass knuckles match
Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods) & Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
The Infernos beat Bearcat Wright & Ken Lusk
Rick Sanchez beat Smasher Sloan

1/4/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Australians vs. The Alaskans
Hiro Matsuda vs. Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk vs. Duke Myers
Jack Welch vs. Frank Martinez
Corsica Jean vs. Dennis McCord

1/5/72 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bobby Shane beat Great Malenko
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum by DQ
The Infernos beat Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Walker
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Fuller
Hiro Matsuda beat Eduardo Perez
Rick Sanchez beat Frank Martinez

1/6/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Texan(Dick Murdoch) beat Great Malenko
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop beat Bobby Shane & Bobby Duncum
Bearcat Wright beat Ole Anderson by DQ
The Infernos beat The Australians(Ron Miller & Larry O’Day)
Rick Sanchez beat Jack Welch
Ken Lusk beat Eduardo Perez

1/6/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Johnny Walker & Hiro Matsuda beat Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson
The Australians beat Smasher Sloan & Eduardo Perez
Bearcat Wright beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum by DQ

1/7/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco vs. Ole Anderson
Bearcat Wright & Bob Roop vs. Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Bobby Shane vs. Johnny Walker
Ronnie Garvin vs. Frank Martinez
Smasher Sloan vs. Duke Keomuka

1/7/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. The Australians
Mr. Wrestling vs. Ken Lusk
The Alaskans vs. Hiro Matsuda & Ron Fuller
Corsica Jean vs. Frank Martinez

1/8/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ole Anderson vs. Bob Roop
Louie Tillet & Bearcat Wright vs. The Alaskans
Ronnie Garvin vs. Mr. Wrestling
Corsica Jean vs. Frank Martinez
Harry Smith vs. Porter Tindale

1/8/72 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Bobby Shane beat Johnny Walker
Great Malenko beat Dick Murdoch
The Infernos draw The Australians
Hiro Matsuda beat Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk beat Smasher Sloan by DQ

1/10/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Dick Murdoch
Bearcat Wright & Mr. Wrestling beat The Alaskans
Louie Tillet beat George Harris
Bob Roop beat Gary Fulton
Hiro Matsuda beat Ron Sanders
Corsica Jean beat Dennis McCord
Jack Welch beat Smasher Sloan

1/10/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs. Ole Anderson
Bobby Shane vs. Johnny Walker
The Infernos beat The Australians to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Ron Fuller vs. Bobby Duncum
Ronnie Garvin vs. Ken Lusk
Rick Sanchez vs. Frank Martinez

1/11/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mr. Wrestling
Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch in a loser leaves town match
Bearcat Wright & Johnny Walker beat Bobby Duncum & Ole Anderson by DQ
Bobby Shane beat Roy Welch(sub for Don Curtis)
The Infernos beat Rick Sanchez & Hiro Matsuda
Bob Roop beat Gary Fulton

1/11/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Australians beat The Alaskans by DQ
Larry O'Day no contest with George Harris
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk(21:00)
Mickey Doyle beat Doug Sanders
Dennis McCord beat Frank Martinez
Black Bart draw Corsica Jean

1/12/72 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. draw Bobby Shane(60:00)
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum(:05)
The Infernos draw Louis Tillet & Bearcat Wright
Bob Roop beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Gary Fulton
Doug Sanders beat Rick Sanchez
Ron Fuller beat Ole Anderson

1/12/72 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
The Australians vs. The Alaskans
Johnny Walker vs. Ronnie Garvin
Bonnie Watson vs. Kathy O’Day
Ken Lusk vs. Black Bart
Mickey Doyle vs. Frank Martinez

1/13/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat The Texan
Jack Brisco & Bearcat Wright beat Bobby Shane & Ole Anderson by DQ
Bobby Duncum beat Bob Roop in a brass knuckles match
The Infernos beat Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling
The Australians draw The Alaskans
Ronnie Garvin beat Gary Fulton
Ron Sanders beat Ken Lusk

1/13/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson
The Infernos beat Jack Welch & Roy Welch
Bob Roop beat The Texan
Dory Funk, Jr. draw Jack Brisco

1/14/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. Hiro Matsuda & Ron Fuller
Bob Roop vs. Ole Anderson
The Alaskans & George Harris vs. The Australians & Gary Fulton
12-man battle royal

1/14/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Mr. Wrestling
Bobby Shane vs. Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bearcat Wright & Louie Tillet vs. Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Ken Lusk vs. Ronnie Garvin
plus 1 other match

1/15/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
George Harris vs. Louie Tillet in a lights out match
Louie Tillet & Bearcat Wright vs. The Infernos
The Alaskans vs. The Australians
Ole Anderson vs. Gary Fulton
Mickey Doyle vs. Eduardo Perez
Doug Sanders vs. Rick Sanchez

1/17/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop beat Dick Murdoch
Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling beat The Alaskans
Johnny Walker draw Bobby Duncum
Juan Garcia beat Doug Sanders
Frank Martinez beat Rick Sanchez
Jack Welch beat Corsica Jean

1/17/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Bobby Shane in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos vs. The Australians
Bearcat Wright vs. Ronnie Garvin
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ole Anderson
Mickey Doyle vs. Smasher Sloan
Greg Peterson vs. Black Bart

1/18/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Alaskans & George Harris beat The Australians & Dennis McCord via pinfall
Jack Welch beat Ronnie Garvin via pinfall
Black Bart beat Rick Sanchez
Greg Peterson beat Frank Martinez
Doug Sanders beat Corsica Jean

1/18/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler by submission
Bobby Shane beat Bob Roop
Mr. Wrestling beat The Texan(unmasked as Dick Murdoch)
Bearcat Wright beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
The Infernos beat Hiro Matsuda & Johnny Walker
Ole Anderson beat Mickey Doyle

1/19/72 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bearcat Wright(sub for Bob Roop) & Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum in a loser leaves town match
Mr. Wrestling beat Bobby Shane by DQ
The Infernos beat Bearcat Wright & Louie Tillet
Hiro Matsuda beat Ron Sanders
Ron Miller beat Frank Martinez
Larry O’Day beat Smasher Sloan

1/20/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bobby Duncum beat Rick Sanchez
The Infernos beat Juan Garcia & Hiro Matsuda
Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling draw The Alaskans

1/20/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bearcat Wright beat Bobby Shane by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
The Infernos beat Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling
Ole Anderson beat Roy Welch
Rick Sanchez beat Mickey Doyle
Ron Miller beat Ronnie Garvin

1/20/72 Palatka, FL @ Armory
Dick Murdoch vs. Ron Fuller
The Alaskans vs. The Australians
Dennis McCord vs. Smasher Sloan
Greg Peterson vs. Frank Martinez
Corsica Jean vs. Smasher Sloan

1/21/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Duncum
Bobby Shane vs. Louie Tillet
Mr. Wrestling vs. Gary Fulton
Bearcat Wright vs. Ron Sanders
The Alaskans vs. The Australians

1/21/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Walker & Hiro Matsuda vs. The Infernos
Ole Anderson vs. Ron Fuller
Duke Keomuka vs. Corsica Jean
Ronnie Garvin vs. Greg Peterson
Frank Martinez vs. Coach John Heath

1/22/72 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bearcat Wright beat Bobby Duncum
The Alaskans draw The Australians
Hiro Matsuda beat George Harris
Black Bart beat Rick Sanchez

1/22/72 Live Oak, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco vs. Ole Anderson
Eddie Graham vs. Red Shadow
Don Curtis & Coach John Heath vs. Frank Martinez & Smasher Sloan in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/24/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Alaskans
Mr. Wrestling beat Bobby Shane by DQ
The Infernos beat Bearcat Wright & Louie Tillet
Bobby Duncum beat Great Malenko by DQ
Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson
Ronnie Garvin beat Juan Garcia

1/24/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

1/25/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Welch beat Ronnie Garvin when Garvin could not pin Welch twice within the 30 minute time limit
Hiro Matsuda & The Australians beat The Alaskans & Gary Fulton(sub for George Harris) by submission
Smasher Sloan beat Mickey Doyle
Juan Garcia beat Frank Martinez
Corsica Jean beat Rick Sanchez via pinfall

1/25/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Johnny King
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Bobby Shane beat Jerry Brisco
Great Malenko & Bearcat Wright beat The Infernos by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson
Johnny Walker beat Ron Sanders
Greg Peterson beat Black Bart

1/26/72 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Bobby Shane beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Infernos by DQ
Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Walker
Bearcat Wright & Great Malenko beat The Alaskans
The Australians draw Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson
Bonnie Watson beat June Peterson
Greg Peterson beat Ron Sanders

1/27/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/27/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bobby Shane beat Bearcat Wright
The Infernos beat Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling
Great Malenko beat Bobby Duncum to win Brass Knuckles Title
The Australians & Hiro Matsuda beat The Alaskans & George Harris
Ronnie Garvin beat Juan Garcia 

1/28/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. Johnny Walker & Bearcat Wright
Ron Fuller & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Alaskans
Ronnie Garvin vs. Rick Sanchez
Corsica Jean vs. Greg Peterson

1/28/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bobby Shane vs. Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda vs. Bobby Duncum & Johnny King
Ole Anderson vs. Great Malenko
Larry O'Day vs. Frank Martinez
Ron Miller vs. Black Bart

1/29/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. The Australians
Ronnie Garvin vs. Mr. Wrestling
Mickey Doyle vs. Smasher Sloan
Juan Garcia vs. Black Bart
Frank Martinez vs. Rick Sanchez

1/29/72 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Shane
Bobby Duncum & Ole Anderson vs. Bearcat Wright & Great Malenko
Bonnie Watson vs. June Peterson
The Alaskans vs. Johnny Walker & Hiro Matsuda
Ron Sanders vs. Greg Peterson

1/31/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bearcat Wright(sub for Great Malenko) beat Bobby Duncum in a Russian death match
Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos
Bonnie Watson beat June Peterson
Louie Tillet draw Ole Anderson
Juan Garcia beat Frank Martinez
Roy Welch beat Mickey Doyle

1/31/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs. Mr. Wrestling
Bobby Shane vs. Hiro Matsuda
The Alaskans vs. Ron Fuller & Greg Peterson
The Australians vs. Ronnie Garvin & Ron Sanders
Corsica Jean vs. Gary Fulton

2/1/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda(sub for Johnny Walker) & Bearcat Wright beat The Alaskans
Ronnie Garvin beat Jack Welch
Doug Sanders beat Juan Garcia
Greg Peterson beat Frank Martinez
Corsica Jean beat Gary Fulton

2/1/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling
Bobby Shane beat Cyclone Negro
The Infernos beat The Australians
Ron Fuller beat Bobby Duncum
Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson
Bonnie Watson beat June Peterson

2/2/72 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko beat Bobby Shane in a lights out, Russian chain match
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Bearcat Wright & Ron Fuller beat The Infernos by DQ
The Australians draw The Alaskans
Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson
Ronnie Garvin draw Johnny Walker
Greg Peterson beat Juan Garcia

2/3/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Infernos beat Juan Garcia & Greg Peterson
Ole Anderson beat Gary Fulton
Bearcat Wright beat Ron Sanders
The Alaskans beat The Australians by DQ

2/4/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bobby Shane vs. Louie Tillet in a no DQ match
Great Malenko vs. Bobby Duncum in a loser leaves town match
The Infernos vs. Hiro Matsuda & Bearcat Wright
Greg Peterson vs. Mickey Doyle
Bonnie Watson vs. June Peterson

2/4/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Alaskans vs. Mr. Wrestling & Ron Fuller in a Texas tornado match
Johnny Walker vs. Ole Anderson
Ron Miller vs. Ronnie Garvin
Larry O’Day vs. Corsica Jean
Frank Martinez vs. Gary Fulton

2/5/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Duncum
Bobby Shane vs. Mr. Wrestling
Johnny Walker & Hiro Matsuda vs. The Alaskans
Ron Sanders vs. Juan Garcia
Smasher Sloan vs. Gary Fulton

2/5/72 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bearcat Wright beat Ole Anderson
The Australians beat The Infernos by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Juan Garcia(sub for Great Malenko)
Greg Peterson beat Frank Martinez

2/7/72 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Hiro Matsuda(sub for Great Malenko) beat Ronnie Garvin by DQ
The Australians draw The Alaskans
Ron Fuller beat George Harris
Greg Peterson beat Corsica Jean

2/7/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Bobby Shane
Johnny Valentine beat Bearcat Wright
The Infernos beat Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Walker
Mr. Wrestling beat Mike Paidousis
Ole Anderson beat Juan Garcia
Jack Welch beat Pepe Lopez

2/8/72 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. draw Jack Brisco(60:00)
Johnny Valentine beat Bob Roop by DQ
Johnny King, The Australians & Johnny Walker beat The Infernos, J.C. Dykes & Ronnie Garvin
Bobby Shane beat Ron Fuller(sub for Great Malenko)
Mr. Wrestling beat The Sheik by DQ
Giant Baba & Hiro Matsuda beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum
Bearcat Wright beat Mike Paidousis

2/8/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pat O'Hara(sub for Ron Fuller) & Jack Welch beat The Alaskans by DQ
Juan Garcia beat Ron Sanders
Bonnie Watson beat June Peterson
Juan Lopez beat Corsica Jean
Greg Peterson beat Gary Fulton

2/9/72 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Johnny Valentine
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Shane
The Australians beat The Infernos by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Ronnie Garvin via pinfall
Duke Keomuka, Hiro Matsuda & Giant Baba beat The Alaskans & George Harris
Bob Roop beat Mike Paidousis
Bearcat Wright beat Juan Lopez
Johnny Walker beat Ron Sanders

2/10/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/10/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bearcat Wright & Juan Garcia beat The Infernos by DQ
Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Walker beat Dory Funk, Jr. & The Professional
The Australians beat Ronnie Garvin & Ron Sanders
Bob Roop beat Mike Paidousis
The Professional beat Greg Peterson

2/11/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko & Bearcat Wright vs. The Infernos
Johnny Walker vs. George Harris in a cage match
Ronnie Garvin vs. Bob Roop
Ron Fuller vs. Ron Sanders
Corsica Jean vs. Greg Peterson

2/11/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Mr. Wrestling(voluntarily unmasked as Tim Woods)
Bobby Shane vs. Louie Tillet in a Texas death match
The Infernos vs. The Australians
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mike Paidousis
Juan Lopez vs. Juan Garcia

2/12/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco
Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Shane
John King & The Australians beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Great Malenko beat Ronnie Garvin
Mr. Wrestling(aka Tim Woods), Johnny Walker & Bob Roop beat The Alaskans & George Harris
Bearcat Wright beat Mike Paidousis

2/14/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bearcat Wright beat Bobby Shane by DQ
Tim Woods, Johnny Walker & Johnny King beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Bob Roop beat Ronnie Garvin
The Professional beat Juan Garcia
The Australians beat Ron Sanders & Smasher Sloan
George Strickland draw Greg Peterson

2/14/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

2/15/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pat O'Hara beat George Harris by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Jack Welch
Ron Sanders & Smasher Sloan beat Greg Peterson in a handicap match
Duke Keomuka beat Gary Fulton

2/15/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bobby Shane beat Tim Woods
The Australians beat The Infernos to win NWA Florida Tag title
Johnny King beat J.C. Dykes by DQ
The Professional beat Johnny Walker
Bob Roop beat Mr. X
Bearcat Wright beat Juan Lopez
Hiro Matsuda beat George Strickland

2/16/72 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

2/17/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Alaskans beat Hiro Matsuda & Juan Garcia
Johnny Walker beat Greg Peterson
The Professional beat Rick Sanchez

2/17/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bobby Shane vs. Bob Roop
The Infernos vs. Tim Woods & Johnny Walker
J.C. Dykes vs. Johnny King
Bearcat Wright & Louie Tillet vs. The Alaskans
The Australians vs. George Strickland & Ron Sanders
plus 3 other matches

2/18/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Alaskans & George Harris vs. Greg Peterson, Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller
Bob Roop vs. Dick Lever
Ronnie Garvin vs. Juan Garcia
George Strickland vs. Coach John Heath

2/18/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bearcat Wright vs. Bobby Shane
The Infernos vs. The Australians
Tim Woods vs. Hiro Matsuda
The Professional vs. Corsica Jean
Gary Fulton vs. Juan Lopez

2/19/72 Lehigh Acres, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Shane(32:00) via pinfall
The Australians beat The Infernos by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Johnny Walker(23:00) via pinfall
Ron Fuller draw Tim Woods(20:00)
Juan Garcia beat Doug Sanders
Corsica Jean beat Rick Sanchez via pinfall

2/19/72 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bearcat Wright & Bob Roop vs. The Alaskans
Bonnie Watson & George Strickland vs. June Peterson & Greg Peterson
Hiro Matsuda vs. Juan Lopez
Smasher Sloan vs. George Harris

2/21/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods beat Inferno I
Johnny King beat J.C. Dykes
Ronnie Garvin & Inferno II beat Bob Roop & Johnny Walker by DQ
Jack Welch draw Don Duffy
Louie Tillet beat Ron Sanders
Duke Keomuka beat Juan Garcia

2/21/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bobby Shane vs. Ron Fuller
Jack Brisco vs. Hiro Matsuda
The Alaskans vs. The Australians
Bearcat Wright vs. Dick Lever
George Strickland vs. Greg Peterson
Corsica Jean vs. Juan Lopez

2/22/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin beat Bearcat Wright
Ron Fuller & Greg Peterson beat Rick Sanchez & Doug Sanders
George Strickland beat Corsica Jean
Duke Keomuka beat Juan Lopez

2/22/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Shane
The Australians double DQ The Infernos
Tim Woods & Johnny Walker beat The Alaskans
Hiro Matsuda beat George Harris
Bob Roop beat Don Duffy
Jack Welch beat Juan Garcia

2/23/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco vs. Ronnie Garvin
The Alaskans vs. The Australians
Leo Garibaldi vs. George Harris
Hiro Matsuda vs. Don Duffy
Jack Welch vs. George Strickland

2/23/72 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

2/24/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tim Woods beat George Strickland
Jack Brisco beat Masked Medic #1
Bob Roop & Greg Peterson beat The Professional & Ron Sanders
Bobby Shane beat Johnny Walker
Hiro Matsuda beat Corsica Jean

2/24/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bobby Shane & The Professional vs. Jack Brisco & Bob Roop
Tim Woods vs. Inferno I
The Australians vs. The Alaskans
Bearcat Wright vs. Inferno II
Johnny Walker vs. Don Duffy
Ron Sanders & Ronnie Garvin vs. Jack Welch & Greg Peterson
George Strickland vs. Corsica Jean

2/25/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Shane
J.C. Dykes & The Infernos vs. The Australians & Johnny King in an elimination match
Tim Woods vs. The Professional
Bearcat Wright vs. George Strickland
Corsica Jean vs. Ron Sanders

2/25/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Alaskans vs. Ron Fuller & Johnny Walker
Bob Roop vs. Don Duffy
Great Mephisto vs. Greg Peterson
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ronnie Garvin
Coach John Heath vs. Juan Garcia

2/26/72 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Jack Brisco beat Great Mephisto
Bearcat Wright beat Bobby Shane by DQ
Tim Woods & Johnny Walker beat The Infernos
Bob Roop beat Don Duffy
Ronnie Garvin beat Greg Peterson
The Australians draw The Alaskans(20:00)
Johnny King beat J.C. Dykes by DQ

2/28/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop beat Johnny Walker
Bearcat Wright & Tim Woods beat The Infernos
Johnny King beat J.C. Dykes in a lumberjack match
Great Mephisto beat Jack Welch
Louie Tillet beat George Strickland
Corsica Jean beat Juan Lopez

2/28/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Shane
Ron Fuller vs. Don Duffy
The Australians vs. The Alaskans
Juan Garcia & June Peterson vs. Ron Sanders & Bonnie Watson
Ronnie Garvin vs. Greg Peterson

2/29/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bobby Shane draw Tim Woods(60:00)
Jack Brisco beat Great Mephisto by DQ
The Australians beat The Infernos
Bob Roop draw Hiro Matsuda(20:00)
The Alaskans beat Johnny Walker & Bearcat Wright
Louie Tillet beat Ron Sanders via pinfall

2/29/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Welch & Ron Fuller beat Don Duffy & Ronnie Garvin by DQ
George Strickland beat Greg Peterson
Duke Keomuka beat Juan Garcia
Corsica Jean beat Juan Lopez

3/1/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet & Tim Woods vs. Bobby Shane & The Professional
Bob Roop vs. Don Duffy
The Infernos vs. The Australians
Ron Sanders vs. Greg Peterson
Juan Garcia vs. Juan Lopez

3/1/72 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jack Brisco vs. Ronnie Garvin
Bearcat Wright & Johnny Walker vs. The Alaskans
Hiro Matsuda vs. Great Mephisto
Jack Welch vs. George Strickland

3/2/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Johnny Walker beat Juan Garcia
Jack Brisco beat Bearcat Wright by DQ
Great Mephisto & The Professional beat Bob Roop & Greg Peterson
The Australians beat Don Duffy & George Strickland
Tim Woods draw Hiro Matsuda

3/2/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Shane
The Australians vs. The Alaskans
Bob Roop vs. The Professional
Tim Woods vs. Mephisto
Bearcat Wright vs. Don Duffy
Juan Garcia & Johnny Walker vs. The Infernos
Ronnie Garvin vs. Greg Peterson

3/3/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods vs. Bobby Shane
J.C. Dykes vs. Johnny King
The Infernos vs. Bearcat Wright & Hiro Matsuda
The Professional vs. Greg Peterson
Ronnie Garvin vs. Juan Lopez

3/3/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Johnny Walker vs. The Alaskans
Great Mephisto vs. Larry O'Day
Ron Fuller vs. Don Duffy
Ron Miller vs. George Strickland
Corsica Jean vs. Juan Garcia

3/4/72 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. The Professional
Ron Fuller vs. Great Mephisto
The Australians vs. The Alaskans
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ronnie Garvin
Corsica Jean vs. Ron Sanders

3/4/72 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bearcat Wright vs. Bobby Shane
Johnny Walker & Tim Woods vs. The Infernos
Don Duffy vs. Juan Garcia
Greg Peterson vs. George Strickland

3/6/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Walker, Great Malenko & Louie Tillet beat The Alaskans & George Harris
Tim Woods beat The Professional
Bobby Shane beat Bob Roop
Great Mephisto beat Hiro Matsuda
Bearcat Wright beat Don Duffy
Jack Welch beat George Strickland

3/6/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

3/7/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Australians beat The Infernos
Bobby Shane beat Great Malenko
Johnny Walker, Tim Woods & Jack Brisco beat Great Mephisto, Bearcat Wright & The Professional
Bob Roop beat Ronnie Garvin
Louie Tillet beat Juan Garcia
The Challenger beat Greg Peterson

3/7/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Welch vs. Don Duffy
The Alaskans vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Bonnie Watson vs. Penny Brooks
Corsica Jean vs. George Strickland
Juan Lopez vs. Doug Sanders

3/8/72 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Australians beat The Alaskans by DQ
Bobby Shane beat Bearcat Wright
Bob Roop beat Don Duffy
Bonnie Watson beat June Peterson
Tim Woods beat Ronnie Garvin by DQ

3/8/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco vs. The Professional
Great Malenko & Louie Tillet vs. The Infernos
Johnny Walker vs. Great Mephisto
Jack Welch vs. Ron Sanders
The Challenger vs. Ronnie Garvin
George Strickland vs. Greg Peterson

3/9/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tim Woods beat Ron Sanders
The Professional & Great Mephisto beat Louie Tillet & Great Malenko
Bob Roop & Jack Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin & Don Duffy
Bobby Shane & Bearcat Wright beat The Australians to win NWA Florida Tag Title

3/9/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Shane
Johnny Valentine vs. The Professional
The Infernos vs. The Australians
Tim Woods vs. Great Mephisto
Great Malenko & Bob Roop vs. The Alaskans
Bearcat Wright vs. Ronnie Garvin
Johnny Walker vs. Don Duffy
The Challenger vs. Greg Peterson

3/10/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Walker & Bob Roop vs. The Alaskans & George Harris in a handicap match
Ron Fuller vs. Great Mephisto
Ron Miller vs. Don Duffy
Larry O'Day vs. Juan Garcia
The Challenger vs. Corsica Jean

3/10/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko & Tim Woods vs. Bobby Shane & The Professional
Inferno I vs. Bearcat Wright
Inferno II vs. Greg Peterson
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ronnie Garvin
Duke Keomuka vs. George Strickland

3/13/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium 
Bearcat Wright & Great Mephisto beat Great Malenko & Tim Woods
The Infernos beat The Australians
Great Mephisto beat Johnny Walker
Louie Tillet draw Don Duffy
Jack Welch beat Ron Sanders
Penny Brooks & George Strickland beat Greg Peterson & June Peterson 

3/13/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Shane in a no time limit match
Ron Fuller vs. George Harris
The Alaskans vs. Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop
The Challenger vs. Corsica Jean
Ronnie Garvin vs. Juan Garcia

3/14/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Tim Woods beat Bobby Shane to win Southern Title
Bearcat Wright beat Johnny Walker
Bob Roop & Great Malenko beat The Professional & Great Mephisto
The Australians draw Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Louie Tillet beat Frank Monte
The Challenger beat Juan Garcia

3/14/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos beat Ron Fuller & Jack Welch
Hiro Matsuda beat Mike York by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Dan Duffy beat Corsica Jean & Greg Peterson
Doug Sanders vs. Dennis McCord
Calvin Taylor vs. George Strickland

3/15/72 Miami, FL @ Bayfront Park Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Bearcat Wright
Bobby Shane & The Professional beat Great Malenko & Tim Woods
Ron Fuller beat Don Duffy
Juan Garcia beat George Strickland
Greg Peterson beat Bob Taylor

3/15/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Walker vs. Great Mephisto
The Infernos vs. The Australians
Bob Roop vs. Ronnie Garvin
Hiro Matsuda & Jack Welch vs. The Alaskans

3/16/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Great Malenko beat Ron Sanders
Bob Roop & Tim Woods beat The Professional & Great Mephisto
Bobby Shane & Bearcat Wright beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Johnny Valentine beat Johnny Walker

3/17/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bobby Shane vs. Louie Tillet in a boxing match
The Infernos vs. Bearcat Wright & Johnny Walker
Great Malenko vs. The Professional
Hiro Matsuda vs. Juan Garcia
The Challenger vs. Corsica Jean

3/17/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Alaskan #1
Tim Woods vs. Alaskan #2
Ron Fuller vs. Great Mephisto in a no time limit match
The Australians vs. Ronnie Garvin & Don Duffy
George Strickland vs. Greg Peterson

3/20/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tim Woods vs. Bobby Shane
George Harris & The Alaskans vs. The Australians & Johnny King
Ronnie Garvin & Bonnie Watson vs. Jack Welch & June Peterson
Hiro Matsuda vs. The Challenger

3/20/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Bearcat Wright by DQ
Great Mephisto beat Great Malenko in a Russian death match
Johnny Gray & Tony Garea draw The Infernos
Mike Webster beat Don Duffy
Juan Garcia beat Ron Sanders
Greg Peterson beat George Strickland

3/21/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bobby Shane & Bearcat Wright beat Jack Brisco & Bob Roop(22:00)
Great Malenko beat Great Mephisto
Tim Woods beat The Professional(21:00)
Tony Garea & Johnny Grey beat The Alaskans(18:00)
Ronnie Garvin beat Jack Welch(5:00)
Mike Webster beat Juan Garcia(4:00)   

3/21/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Australians double DQ The Infernos
Hiro Matsuda beat George Harris via pinfall
Ron Fuller beat Don Duffy
Bonnie Watson & The Challenger beat Greg Peterson & June Peterson
Dennis McCord beat George Strickland

3/22/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tim Woods vs. Great Mephisto
The Alaskans vs. Bob Roop & Hiro Matsuda
Penny Brooks & Ron Sanders vs. Greg Peterson & Bonnie Peterson
Ronnie Garvin vs. Johnny Gray
George Strickland vs. Tony Garea

3/22/72 Miami, FL @ Bayfront Park Auditorium
Bearcat Wright & Bobby Shane beat Great Malenko & Johnny Valentine
Jack Brisco beat The Professional
The Australians draw The Infernos
Mike Webster beat Don Duffy
The Challenger beat Juan Garcia   

3/23/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Paul Jones beat Juan Garcia
The Challenger beat Greg Peterson
Tim Woods draw Johnny Valentine
Johnny Gray & Tony Garea beat Ron Sanders & George Strickland

3/23/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tim Woods vs. Bobby Shane
Johnny Valentine vs. Bearcat Wright
Great Malenko vs. The Professional
The Alaskans vs. Johnny Gray & Tony Garea
Mike Webster vs. Hiro Matsuda
Paul Jones vs. Juan Garcia
Dennis McCord & Greg Peterson vs. George Strickland & Ron Sanders
Jack Welch vs. The Challenger

3/24/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Tim Woods vs. The Alaskans
Great Mephisto vs. Ron Miller
Ron Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin
Greg Peterson vs. Don Duffy
Larry O'Day vs. Corsica Jean

3/24/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
14-man battle royal
Bobby Shane, Bearcat Wright & The Professional vs. Jack Brisco, Louie Tillet & Great Malenko in an elimination match
The Infernos vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Juan Garcia vs. The Challenger
Johnny Gray vs. George Strickland

3/25/72 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Jack Brisco beat Johnny Valentine
Hiro Matsuda & Great Malenko beat Bearcat Wright & The Professional
Johnny Gray & Tony Garea beat The Infernos
Ron Miller(sub for Louie Tillet) beat Great Mephisto
Mike Webster beat Ron Sanders
Ronnie Garvin beat Juan Garcia

3/25/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium(Special Saturday Card)
Bobby Shane & The Professional vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
The Alaskans & George Harris vs. The Australians & Johnny King
Tim Woods vs. The Challenger
Bob Roop vs. Don Duffy
George Strickland vs. Greg Peterson

3/27/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Bearcat Wright
Tim Woods beat Bobby Shane
Great Malenko beat Great Mephisto
Inferno I beat Larry O’Day
Ron Miller beat Inferno II
The Professional & The Challenger beat Johnny Gray & Tony Garea
Bob Roop beat Mike Webster by DQ

3/28/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Bearcat Wright(sub for Bobby Shane) by DQ
Tim Woods beat The Challenger
Bearcat Wright beat Great Malenko to win Brass Knuckles Title
Mike Webster beat Ron Fuller
Bob Roop beat The Professional
Johnny Gray & Tony Garea beat Ronnie Garvin & Don Duffy

3/28/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Australians & J.C. Dykes beat The Infernos & Johnny King by DQ
Ron Fuller double DQ Great Mephisto
The Alaskans vs. Dennis McCord & Juan Garcia
Greg Peterson vs. George Strickland
Duke Keomuka vs. Doug Sanders

3/29/72 Miami, FL @ Bayfront Park Auditorium
Tim Woods beat Bearcat Wright
Great Malenko beat Ronnie Garvin
The Infernos beat The Australians
Robert Fuller beat Mike Webster
The Challenger beat Greg Peterson
Ron Sanders draw Dennis McCord

3/30/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/30/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bobby Shane & Bearcat Wright vs. Jack Brisco & Bob Roop
Tim Woods vs. Great Mephisto
Great Malenko vs. The Professional in a Russian chain match
plus a one night 5-team tournament for the Don Curtis trophy & $1,000
plus 2 other matches

3/31/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bobby Shane vs. Masked Okie(Jack Brisco)
Bearcat Wright vs. Great Malenko
The Infernos vs. Tim Woods & Greg Peterson
The Challenger vs. Corsica Jean
Ronnie Garvin vs. Johnny Gray

3/31/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Great Mephisto
The Professional vs. Ron Fuller
The Alaskans vs. The Australians
Hiro Matsuda vs. George Strickland
Tony Garea vs. Mike Webster



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:16 am
  PM Quote Reply
94th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
4/1/72 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Shane
Tim Woods vs. Ronnie Garvin
Great Malenko & Bob Roop vs. The Professional & Bearcat Wright
Mike Webster vs. Juan Garcia
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs. Great Mephisto & Don Duffy

4/3/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
One Night Tournament for Gold Coast Championship
featuring Ron Fuller, Bob Roop, Larry O'Day, Greg Peterson, Hiro Matsuda, Bobby Shane, The Challenger, The Alaskans, George Harris, Ronnie Garvin and Don Duffy
Dressing Room Draw determines match pairings. Winners of Final Match are Champions
Minimum 8 matches

4/3/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Bearcat Wright by DQ
Great Malenko beat Great Mephisto in a Russian chain match
The Infernos beat Ron Miller & Louie Tillet
Tim Woods beat Mike Webster
Paul Jones beat Johnny Gray
Tony Garea beat George Strickland

4/4/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Round robin tournament
Jack Brisco beat Terry Funk
Tim Woods beat Jack Brisco
Tim Woods beat Terry Funk to earn a shot at the NWA World Title
Other matches
Bearcat Wright beat Bob Roop by countout
Great Malenko & Johnny Walker beat The Challenger & The Pro
Johnny Gray & Tony Garea beat Infernos by DQ
Paul Jones beat Larry O’Day
Mike Webster beat Bobby Henning(Heenan??)

4/4/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Mephisto beat Ron Fuller via pinfall
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat The Alaskans by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Miller(19:00)
Dennis McCord & Greg Peterson beat George Harris & Don Duffy
Corsica Jean beat George Strickland(12:00) via pinfall

4/5/72 Miami, FL @ Bayfront Park Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Great Mephisto
Tim Woods beat Terry Funk
Bob Roop & Ron Fuller beat The Alaskans
Johnny Walker beat Paul Jones
Mike Webster beat Larry O’Day
George Harris beat Dennis McCord

4/5/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bearcat Wright & The Professional beat Hiro Matsuda & Great Malenko
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Miller
The Infernos draw Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
The Challenger beat Greg Peterson
Don Duffy beat Duke Keomuka

4/6/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Paul Jones beat Greg Peterson
Tim Woods beat Inferno I
Jack Brisco beat Great Mephisto by DQ
The Professional & Bearcat Wright beat The Australians

4/7/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. The Professional in a no DQ match
Tim Woods vs. Great Mephisto
Ronnie Garvin vs. Larry O'Day
Hiro Matsuda vs. Corsica Jean
Ron Miller vs. The Challenger
Mike Webster vs. Johnny Gray

4/7/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bearcat Wright vs. Great Malenko in a Russian death match
The Infernos vs. Paul Jones & Johnny Walker
The Alaskans vs. Tony Garea & Greg Peterson
Duke Keomuka vs. George Strickland

4/8/72 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko & Hiro Matsuda vs. Bearcat Wright & Great Mephisto
Tim Woods vs. The Professional
Paul Jones vs. Johnny Gray
Greg Peterson vs. The Challenger

4/10/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods beat The Professional
Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a handicap match
Bearcat Wright beat Great Malenko
Paul Jones beat Hiro Matsuda
Tony Garea & Johnny Grey beat The Alaskans
The Challenger beat Greg Peterson

4/10/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

4/11/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bearcat Wright beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Tim Woods beat The Professional
Bob Roop & Johnny Walker beat The Infernos
Paul Jones beat Roy Welch
Hiro Matsuda beat Mike Webster
Great Mephisto beat George Strickland

4/11/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko beat Ronnie Garvin by DQ
Ron Fuller beat Great Mephisto in a Texas death match
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray beat The Alaskans by DQ
Dennis McCord beat George Harris
The Challenger beat Corsica Jean

4/12/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ronnie Garvin
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs. The Infernos
George Strickland vs. Jack Welch
Corsica Jean vs. Mike Webster

4/12/72 Miami, FL @ Marine Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Tim Woods
Bearcat Wright beat Great Malenko
Bob Roop & Ron Fuller beat The Professional & The Challenger
The Alaskans beat Greg Peterson & Duke Keomuka
Paul Jones beat Johnny Walker
Great Mephisto beat Dennis McCord  

4/13/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Johnny Walker beat Mike Webster
Tim Woods beat Dr. X
Tim Woods beat The Professional
The Professional & Bearcat Wright beat Johnny Gray & Tony Garea
Paul Jones draw Bob Roop

4/14/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tim Woods vs. Great Mephisto
Great Malenko vs. The Professional
Ron Fuller vs. The Challenger
Mike Webster & George Strickland vs. Tony Garea & Johnny Gray

4/14/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco vs. Bearcat Wright
The Alaskans vs. Paul Jones & Johnny Walker
Bob Roop vs. Ronnie Garvin
Hiro Matsuda vs. Greg Peterson
Corsica Jean vs. Dennis McCord

4/15/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sailor Art Thomas & Jack Brisco vs. Bearcat Wright & The Professional
Tim Woods vs. Jerry Brisco
Great Malenko vs. Great Mephisto
Paul Jones vs. Johnny Walker
Bob Roop & Hiro Matsuda vs. The Alaskans
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs. Ronnie Garvin & George Strickland
Mike Webster vs. Dennis McCord

4/17/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Professional & Bearcat Wright beat Jack Brisco & Tim Woods
Louie Tillet beat Great Mephisto
Paul Jones beat Johnny Walker
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray & Great Malenko beat The Alaskans & George Harris
Bob Roop beat Mike Webster
Ronnie Garvin beat Greg Peterson

4/17/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

4/18/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin beat Great Malenko by DQ
Ron Fuller beat Mike Webster
Greg Peterson, Tony Garea & Dennis McCord beat The Alaskans & George Harris by DQ
George Strickland draw Corsica Jean

4/18/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine beat Bearcat Wright by DQ
Tim Woods draw Jack Brisco(45:00)
NWA Florida Television Title Tournament
1st Round
The Challenger beat Johnny Gray
Johnny Walker beat Great Mephisto
Bob Roop beat The Professional
Paul Jones beat Hiro Matsuda
Semifinals
Johnny Walker beat The Challenger
Paul Jones beat Bob Roop
Finals
Paul Jones beat Johnny Walker to win vacant NWA Florida Television Title

4/19/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs. The Professional
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs. Mike Webster & The Challenger
Ronnie Garvin vs. Duke Keomuka
Greg Peterson vs. George Strickland

4/19/72 Miami, FL @ Marine Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Johnny Valentine
Tim Woods beat Bearcat Wright by DQ
Paul Jones beat Johnny Walker
Bob Roop & Robert Fuller beat The Alaskans by DQ
Great Mephisto draw Hiro Matsuda
George Harris beat Dennis McCord

4/20/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Roop beat Mike Webster
Paul Jones beat Corsica Jean
The Professional, Bearcat Wright & Bobby Shane beat Tony Garea, Johnny Gray & Johnny Walker

4/21/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tim Woods vs. Great Mephisto
The Challenger & Mike Webster vs. Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
Louie Tillet vs. Ronnie Garvin
Don Curtis vs. George Strickland

4/21/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Alaskans vs. Paul Jones & Johnny Walker
Bearcat Wright vs. Bob Roop
The Professional vs. Great Malenko
Corsica Jean vs. Greg Peterson

4/22/72 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bearcat Wright vs. Tim Woods
The Alaskans & George Harris vs. Louie Tillet, Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
Johnny Walker vs. Mike Webster
Paul Jones vs. George Strickland

4/22/72 Lehigh Acres, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Jack Brisco beat Bobby Shane & Great Mephisto by submission
Great Malenko beat The Challenger via pinfall
Bob Roop beat The Professional by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Hiro Matsuda
Corsica Jean beat Greg Peterson

4/24/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs. Bearcat Wright
Ron Fuller vs. The Challenger
The Alaskans vs. Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
Bob Roop vs. Mike Webster
Ronnie Garvin vs. Greg Peterson

4/24/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Sailor Art Thomas & Tim Woods beat Bobby Shane & The Professional
Great Mephisto beat Louie Tillet
Paul Jones beat Johnny Walker
Duke Keomuka beat Corsica Jean
Dennis McCord beat George Strickland
Great Malenko beat George Harris

4/25/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin beat Great Malenko in a Russian death match
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray beat The Alaskans by DQ
Dennis McCord beat George Harris
Duke Keomuka beat George Strickland

4/25/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Tim Woods, Mike Graham & Sailor Art Thomas beat Bobby Shane, Bearcat Wright & The Professional
Paul Jones draw Bob Roop
Great Mephisto beat Johnny Walker by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat The Challenger
Louie Tillet beat Mike Webster by DQ
Greg Peterson beat Corsica Jean

4/26/72 Miami, FL @ Marine Stadium
Tim Woods beat Bearcat Wright
Great Malenko & Johnny Walker beat The Challenger & The Professional
Great Mephisto beat Louie Tillet
Bobby Shane beat Johnny Gray
Paul Jones beat Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin draw Ron Fuller
Duke Keomuka beat George Strickland

4/26/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. George Harris
Bob Roop vs. Alaskan #1
Mike Webster vs. Tony Garea
June Peterson vs. Bonnie Watson
Alaskan #2 vs. Dennis McCord

4/27/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ron Fuller beat George Harris
Great Mephisto & Mike Webster beat Louie Tillet & Greg Peterson
Tim Woods & Bob Roop beat The Alaskans
The Professional & Bearcat Wright beat Johnny Walker & Corsica Jean
Paul Jones beat Great Malenko

4/27/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bearcat Wright & Bobby Shane beat Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Walker
Paul Jones beat Hiro Matsuda
Great Mephisto beat Great Malenko
The Professional beat Bob Roop
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray beat The Alaskans
Mike Webster & Ronnie Garvin beat Duke Keomuka & Greg Peterson
Corsica Jean beat George Strickland

4/28/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tim Woods vs. Great Mephisto in a Texas death match
The Challenger & Mike Webster vs. Ron Fuller & Great Malenko
Ronnie Garvin vs. Johnny Gray
Tony Garea vs. Corsica Jean
Greg Peterson vs. George Strickland

4/28/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bobby Shane & Bearcat Wright vs. Jack Brisco & Jack Welch
Paul Jones vs. Johnny Walker
Bob Roop vs. The Professional
The Alaskans vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda

5/1/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs. Bearcat Wright
The Alaskans & George Harris vs. Ronnie Garvin, Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
Ron Fuller vs. The Challenger in a no time limit, hair vs. mask match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Roop
Greg Peterson vs. George Strickland

5/1/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods beat Paul Jones
Great Malenko beat Bobby Shane
Great Mephisto & Mike Webster beat Louie Tillet & Johnny Walker
Wee Willie Wilson beat Billy The Kid
Bob Roop beat Bob Griffin
Dennis McCord beat Corsica Jean

5/2/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Terry Funk in a Texas death match
Tim Woods beat The Professional
Paul Jones beat Bob Roop
Hiro Matsuda, Johnny Walker & Duke Keomuka beat Bearcat Wright, Bobby Shane & The Challenger
George Harris beat Greg Peterson
Mike Webster & Great Mephisto beat Tony Garea & Johnny Gray

5/2/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko beat Ronnie Garvin in a Russian chain match
Ron Fuller & Dennis McCord beat The Alaskans
Bob Griffin vs. George Strickland
Wee Willie Wilson beat Billy The Kid

5/3/72 Miami, FL @ Marine Stadium
Jack Brisco & Tim Woods beat Bobby Shane & Bearcat Wright by DQ
Paul Jones beat Great Malenko
Wee Willie Wilson beat Billy The Kid
Ron Fuller beat Bob Griffin
Bob Roop beat Mike Webster
Ronnie Garvin, Great Mephisto & J.C. Dykes beat Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet in a handicap match

5/3/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda vs. The Professional
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs. The Alaskans
Duke Keomuka vs. Greg Peterson
George Strickland vs. Dennis McCord

5/4/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jack Brisco & Great Malenko beat Great Mephisto & Mike Webster
The Professional & Bearcat Wright beat Bob Roop & Bob Griffin
Paul Jones beat Johnny Walker
Ronnie Garvin beat Tony Garea

5/4/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco vs. Bearcat Wright
Tim Woods vs. Bobby Shane
Great Mephisto, The Professional & J.C. Dykes vs. Louie Tillet, Johnny Walker & a mystery man
Paul Jones vs. Great Malenko
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Billy The Kid
The Alaskans & George Harris vs. Bob Roop, Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
Ronnie Garvin & Mike Webster vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Greg Peterson vs. Bob Griffin

5/5/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Mephisto & The Professional vs. Tim Woods & Bob Roop
Great Malenko vs. Ronnie Garvin
The Alaskans vs. Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
Corsica Jean vs. Coach John Heath

5/5/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Jack Welch vs. Bobby Shane & Bearcat Wright in a no DQ match
Johnny Walker vs. Mike Webster
Paul Jones vs. Greg Peterson
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Billy The Kid
Bob Griffin vs. George Strickland

5/6/72 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Jack Brisco vs. The Professional
Bearcat Wright & Bobby Shane vs. Great Malenko & Johnny Walker
Tim Woods vs. Mike Webster
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Billy The Kid
George Harris vs. Dennis McCord

5/8/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods draw Paul Jones
Bobby Shane & Bearcat Wright beat Hiro Matsuda & Great Malenko
Louie Tillet beat Great Mephisto
Wee Willie Wilson & June Peterson beat Billy The Kid & Bonnie Watson
Earl Black beat Dennis McCord
Corsica Jean beat Greg Peterson

5/8/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ron Fuller
Jack Brisco vs. Mike Webster
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. The Professional & The Scorpion
Ronnie Garvin vs. George Harris
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs. Dick Slater & Bob Griffin

5/9/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. draw Tim Woods
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dory Funk, Sr. & Paul Jones
Bob Roop & Great Malenko beat Bobby Shane & Bearcat Wright to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Ronnie Garvin beat Johnny Gray
Louie Tillet beat Earl Black by DQ
Johnny Walker(sub for Dennis Hall) draw Mike Webster

5/9/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Great Mephisto(1:00)
The Professional & Bob Griffin beat Hiro Matsuda & Dennis McCord
Wee Willie Wilson & June Peterson beat Billy The Kid & Bonnie Watson
Tony Garea beat Alaskan #1 by DQ
Greg Peterson draw Dick Slater

5/10/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda vs. The Professional
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs. Ronnie Garvin & Mike Webster
Alaskan #1 vs. Bob Griffin
George Harris vs. Greg Peterson

5/10/72 Miami, FL @ Marine Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. no contest with Jack Brisco(30:00)
Bearcat Wright & Bobby Shane beat Bob Roop & Louie Tillet
Tim Woods beat Great Mephisto
Paul Jones beat Great Malenko
Billy The Kid & Bonnie Watson beat Wee Willie Wilson & June Peterson
Johnny Walker beat The Alaskan via pinfall
Earl Black beat Dennis McCord

5/11/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/11/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Shane
The Professional vs. Great Malenko
Hiro Matsuda vs. Great Mephisto
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Billy The Kid
Dennis Hall vs. Greg Peterson

5/12/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Bearcat Wright
Bobby Shane beat Roy Welch
Paul Jones beat Hiro Matsuda
Johnny Walker beat Greg Peterson
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray draw The Alaskans

5/13/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. double DQ Jack Brisco
Jerry Brisco & Tim Woods beat Bearcat Wright & Bobby Shane
Paul Jones beat Great Malenko
Great Mephisto beat Louie Tillet
Earl Black & The Professional beat Bob Roop & Dennis McCord
Billy The Kid & Ronnie Garvin beat Wee Willie Wilson & Greg Peterson
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray beat The Alaskans
Mike Webster beat Bob Griffin

5/15/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods draw Paul Jones
Great Malenko beat Bearcat Wright to win Brass Knuckles Title
Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker beat Great Mephisto & Earl Black
Johnny Walker beat Mike Webster
Bob Griffin beat Dennis McCord
Corsica Jean draw Dick Slater

5/15/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. The Challenger in a no DQ, no time limit, 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bobby Shane & Bearcat Wright
The Alaskans & George Harris vs. Tony Garea, Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Gray in a losers leave town match
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Billy The Kid
Plus 1 other match

5/16/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tony Garea, Johnny Gray & Johnny King(sub for Ron Fuller) beat The Alaskans & George Harris(Alaskan #1 lost the fall) in a loser leaves town match
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Griffin
Dennis McCord beat Earl Black
Greg Peterson beat Corsica Jean

5/16/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco to win NWA Florida Title
Tim Woods, Mike Graham & Don Curtis beat Bobby Shane, Bearcat Wright & The Professional
Pak Song beat Hiro Matsuda
Great Malenko double countout with Mike Webster
Johnny Walker beat Great Mephisto
Louie Tillet beat The Challenger

5/17/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Tim Woods beat Paul Jones by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Shane
Great Malenko & Johnny Walker beat Great Mephisto & Mike Webster
Bob Roop, Tony Garea & Johnny Gray beat The Alaskans & George Harris
The Professional beat Bob Griffin
Earl Black beat Greg Peterson via pinfall

5/18/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Louie Tillet & Johnny Walker beat George Harris & Frank Monte
Jack Brisco beat Great Mephisto
Tim Woods beat Paul Jones by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Griffin

5/18/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Shane
Tim Woods vs. Great Mephisto
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bearcat Wright & Ronnie Garvin
Paul Jones vs. Bob Roop
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs. The Professional & Earl Black
Johnny Walker vs. Mike York
Bob Griffin vs. Frank Monte
Mike Webster vs. Corsica Jean

5/19/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Shane
Paul Jones vs. Johnny Walker
The Alaskans vs. Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
Bob Griffin vs. Mike Webster
Greg Peterson vs. Dick Slater

5/19/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Great Mephisto
Tim Woods & Great Malenko vs. The Professional & Ronnie Garvin
Ron Fuller vs. Earl Black
Coach John Heath vs. Corsica Jean
Smasher Sloan vs. Dennis McCord

5/20/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tim Woods vs. Paul Jones
Great Malenko vs. Bobby Shane
Great Mephisto & The Professional vs. Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
Earl Black vs. Dennis McCord
Mike Webster vs. Bob Griffin

5/20/72 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs. Bearcat Wright
Bob Roop & Johnny Walker vs. Ronnie Garvin & Great Mephisto
Bonnie Watson vs. June Peterson
Greg Peterson vs. George Harris

5/22/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs. Bearcat Wright
Bobby Shane & The Challenger vs. Ron Fuller & Ronnie Garvin
Bonnie Watson vs. June Peterson
Johnny Gray vs. George Harris
Tony Garea vs. Earl Black
Corsica Jean vs. Greg Peterson

5/22/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods beat Pak Song
Louie Tillet beat Great Mephisto
Paul Jones beat Great Malenko
Mike Webster & The Professional beat Johnny Walker & Eddie Graham
The Scorpion beat George McCreary
Bob Griffin beat Dick Slater

5/23/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Great Mephisto via pinfall in a loser leaves town match
Great Malenko beat Mike Webster
Tony Garea beat George Harris
Dick Slater & The Scorpion beat Corsica Jean & Dennis McCord

5/23/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Tim Woods & Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones & Pak Song by countout
The Professional beat Bearcat Wright by countout
Mike Graham beat Bobby Shane by DQ
Ronnie Garvin draw Johnny Walker
Johnny Gray beat Earl Black
Bob Griffin beat Greg Peterson

5/24/72 Miami, FL @ Marine Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Great Malenko beat Bearcat Wright
Tim Woods & Mike Graham beat Great Mephisto & Bobby Shane
Johnny Walker beat Pak Song by DQ
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray beat Mike Webster & Earl Black
Ron Fuller draw The Professional
Bob Griffin beat George Harris

5/25/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/25/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tim Woods vs. Paul Jones
Mike Graham & Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Shane & The Professional
Johnny Walker beat Pak Song by DQ
Great Malenko beat Bearcat Wright
Great Mephisto & Mike Webster vs. Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
Bob Griffin vs. Ronnie Garvin
Earl Black vs. Dennis McCord
Greg Peterson vs. George Harris

5/26/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco vs. Bearcat Wright
Great Malenko vs. Great Mephisto
Greg Peterson vs. Earl Black
Ronnie Garvin vs. Tony Garea
Mike Webster vs. Johnny Gray

5/26/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Cadillac Tournament matches
Paul Jones beat Johnny Walker by DQ
Tim Woods beat The Professional
Bobby Shane beat Jack Welch in a corral match
Pak Song beat Corsica Jean
Bob Griffin beat George Harris

5/27/72 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Tim Woods beat Paul Jones(19:09) by DQ
Mike Graham & Eddie Graham beat The Professional & Bobby Shane(23:12) via pinfall
Great Malenko draw Bearcat Wright(15:00)
Johnny Walker beat Great Mephisto(16:20) via pinfall
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray beat Ronnie Garvin & Earl Black(8:15) via pinfall
Mike Webster beat Bob Griffin(4:17) via pinfall
George Harris beat Greg Peterson(7:11) via pinfall

5/29/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tim Woods vs. Bobby Shane
Great Malenko vs. Great Mephisto in a Russian chain match
Bob Roop vs. Bearcat Wright
Ron Fuller vs. Earl Black
Corsica Jean & Dick Slater vs. Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
Smasher Sloan vs. Johnny Walker

5/29/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Louie Tillet beat Paul Jones by DQ
Mike Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mike Webster & The Professional
Jack Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin
Bob Griffin beat The Scorpion
Mike George beat George Harris
Greg Peterson beat George McCreary

5/30/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Mike Graham, Bearcat Wright & Tim Woods beat Bobby Shane, Bearcat Brown & Earl Black(sub for Gorgeous George, Jr.)
The Professional beat Bob Roop
Johnny Walker beat Ronnie Garvin
Ron Fuller beat Mike George
Bob Griffin beat Corsica Jean

5/30/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs. Mike Webster
The Scorpion & Dick Slater vs. Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
George Harris vs. Greg Peterson
George McCreary vs. Smasher Sloan
Johnny Eagles vs. Corsica Jean

5/31/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Bearcat Wright beat Bobby Shane
Mike Webster & The Professional beat Great Malenko & Bob Roop to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Tim Woods & Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones & Ronnie Garvin
Johnny Walker beat Earl Black
Mike George beat George Harris
Johnny Gray beat Smasher Sloan
Dick Slater beat Greg Peterson

6/1/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/1/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat The Professional
Tim Woods beat Paul Jones by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Graham beat Bobby Shane by DQ  
Johnny Walker, Tony Garea & Johnny Gray beat Earl Black, Ronnie Garvin & The Scorpion
Bob Roop & Great Malenko beat Dick Slater & George Harris(subs for The Samoans)
Bearcat Wright beat Bob Griffin
Mike Webster beat Mike George
Smasher Sloan beat Greg Peterson

6/2/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco vs. Tim Woods
Great Malenko vs. Johnny Eagles
Ron Fuller vs. Smasher Sloan
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs. Corsica Jean & The Scorpion

6/2/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Bobby Shane & Mike Webster
Paul Jones beat Johnny Walker in a no DQ match
Cadillac Tournament match
Bearcat Wright beat Earl Black
Other Matches
Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin beat George Harris & Ronnie Garvin

6/3/1972 St. Petersburg FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Tim Woods by countout
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bobby Shane & Ronnie Garvin
Paul Jones & Pak Song vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Plus other matches

6/5/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Bearcat Wright
Tim Woods vs. Ronnie Garvin
Mike Webster vs. Great Malenko
Bonnie Watson vs. Linda Klein
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs. The Scorpion & Dick Slater

6/5/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mike Graham & Eddie Graham beat The Professional & Bobby Shane
Paul Jones beat Louie Tillet
Johnny Walker draw Gorgeous George, Jr.
Smasher Sloan beat Greg Peterson
Bob Griffin beat Mike George
Corsica Jean draw George Harris

6/6/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Slater & The Scorpion beat Tony Garea & Johnny Gray via pinfall
Ron Fuller beat Mike Webster(27:00) via pinfall
Smasher Sloan beat Greg Peterson
The Destroyer beat Corsica Jean via pinfall

6/6/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Tim Woods beat Pak Song in a karate match
Bobby Shane beat Bearcat Wright in a loser leaves town match
Paul Jones beat Great Malenko to win Brass Knuckles Title
The Professional beat Bearcat Brown
Ronnie Garvin & Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Johnny Walker & Bob Griffin
Mike George beat George Harris

6/7/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Bobby Shane beat Bearcat Wright in a lights out match
Paul Jones beat Tim Woods to win Southern Title
Jack Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin
Great Malenko beat The Professional
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray beat Dick Slater & The Scorpion
Mike Webster draw Johnny Walker

6/8/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Professional & Mike Webster beat Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
Paul Jones beat Bob Griffin
Johnny Walker beat Greg Peterson

6/9/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco vs. The Professional
Great Malenko vs. Mike Webster
Pak Song vs. Ron Fuller
Dick Slater & Smasher Sloan vs. Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
Bob Griffin vs. George Harris

6/9/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Cadillac Tournament matches
Tim Woods beat Paul Jones
Bearcat Wright vs. Ronnie Garvin
Other matches
Bobby Shane beat Jack Welch in a match where Shane must defeat Welch in less than twenty minutes or never show his face in Tallahassee again. Shane won, but it took more than twenty minutes, so he cannot wrestle in Tallahassee
Bonnie Watson & Corsica Jean beat Greg Peterson & June Peterson

6/10/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Bearcat Wright, Mike Graham & Eddie Graham beat Ronnie Garvin, Bobby Shane & The Professional in an elimination match
Dick Murdoch beat Great Malenko
Tim Woods beat Mike Webster
Jerry Brisco draw Gorgeous George, Jr.
Johnny Walker beat George Harris
Bob Griffin beat Tony Garea
Johnny Gray beat Mike George

6/12/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bobby Shane & a mystery partner vs. Ron Fuller & Ronnie Garvin
Tim Woods vs. The Professional
Great Malenko vs. George Harris
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs. Dick Slater & The Scorpion

6/12/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco, Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Zodiac, Paul Jones & Smasher Sloan
Johnny Walker beat Mike Webster
Louie Tillet draw Bob Griffin
Chuck Hondo beat The Destroyer
Mike George beat Corsica Jean

6/13/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin no decision with Great Malenko in a Russian chain match
Corsica Jean beat Chuck Hondo by DQ
Johnny Gray beat Dick Slater by DQ
George Harris & The Scorpion beat Corsica Jean & Tony Garea

6/13/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham beat Bobby Shane in a no DQ, no time limit match
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones to win Brass Knuckles Title. The title trophy was then retired.  
Mike Graham & Tim Woods beat The Professional & Mike Webster via pinfall
Zodiac draw Johnny Walker
Ron Fuller beat Smasher Sloan
Bob Griffin beat Mike George

6/14/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Tim Woods beat Paul Jones by DQ
The Professional & Mike Webster beat Jack Brisco & Great Malenko
Zodiac beat Johnny Walker
Bob Griffin beat Ronnie Garvin
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray beat George Harris & Dick Slater
Mike George beat Frank Hickey

6/15/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mike Graham beat Mike George
Paul Jones beat The Destroyer
Zodiac beat Great Malenko
Bob Griffin beat George Harris

6/15/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tim Woods beat Paul Jones by DQ in a title vs. title match
Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker beat Mike Webster & Zodiac
Mike Graham beat Ronnie Garvin
Great Malenko beat Smasher Sloan
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray beat Dick Slater & The Scorpion
Bob Griffin beat Mike George
Corsica Jean beat George Harris     

6/16/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Scorpion vs. Johnny Walker
Zodiac vs. Bob Griffin
Ron Fuller vs. George Harris
Bonnie Watson & Corsica Jean vs. Sherri Lee & Coach John Heath

6/16/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Cadillac Tournament match
Paul Jones beat Louie Tillet
Other matches
Tim Woods beat Ronnie Garvin
Dick Slater & Mike Webster beat Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
Mike George beat Smasher Sloan

6/17/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tim Woods vs. Paul Jones
Jack Brisco vs. Mike Webster
Zodiac vs. Johnny Walker
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs. Ronnie Garvin & Smasher Sloan
George Harris vs. The Destroyer
Mike George vs. Bob Griffin

6/19/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Pak Song vs. Tim Woods in a karate match
Ronnie Garvin vs. Redbeard in a loser leaves town match
Ron Fuller vs. The Professional
Johnny Gray vs. Dick Slater
Corsica Jean vs. Bill Ash
Tony Garea vs. Great Malenko
Mike Webster vs. Alan Butler

6/19/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham beat Bobby Shane
Mike Graham & Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones & Smasher Sloan
Zodiac beat Johnny Walker
Taurus beat Bob Griffin
Little Richard beat George Harris
Mike George beat George McCreary

6/20/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko beat Ronnie Garvin in a loser leaves town, cage match
Dick Slater & The Scorpion beat Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
Mike George beat Smasher Sloan by DQ
George McCreary beat Bill Ash via pinfall
Corsica Jean beat George Harris

6/20/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bobby Shane & The Professional in a loser of deciding fall leaves town match when The Professional lost the deciding fall
Jack Brisco beat Pak Song
Paul Jones beat Tim Woods in a karate match
Zodiac & Taurus draw Hiro Matsuda & Johnny Walker
Ron Fuller beat Bob Griffin
Mike Webster beat Bob Richards  

6/21/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Jack Brisco, Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Paul Jones, Ronnie Garvin & Bobby Shane
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop beat The Professional & Mike Webster by DQ
Zodiac beat Johnny Walker
Great Malenko draw Taurus
Dick Slater(sub for Chuck Hondo) beat Little Richard
Bob Griffin beat Bill Ash

6/22/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tim Woods beat Zodiac
Jack Brisco beat The Marauder
Paul Jones beat Tony Garea
Buddy Colt beat Mike George

6/23/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tim Woods vs. The Scorpion
Tony Garea vs. Zodiac
Smasher Sloan vs. Great Malenko
Ron Fuller vs. Dick Slater
Johnny Gray vs. Taurus

6/23/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Cadillac Tournament Final
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Other matches
Johnny Walker beat Mike Webster
Jack Welch beat Monarch of the Mat by DQ(unmasked as Bobby Shane)
The Professional beat Mike George
Bob Griffin beat Smasher Sloan

6/24/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham beat Bobby Shane in a no DQ, no time limit match
Jack Brisco & Mike Graham beat Paul Jones & Dick Murdoch
Zodiac beat Tim Woods to win Southern Title
Great Malenko & Johnny Walker beat Mike Webster & The Professional to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Bob Griffin
Ronnie Garvin beat Little Richard
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray beat Bill Ash & Taurus
Dick Slater beat Mike George  
Note: The Professional (Doug Gilbert) loses a series of Loser Leave Town matches and reappears without the mask billed as Redbeard

6/26/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Hiro Matsuda & Jack Brisco beat Pak Song & Paul Jones
Zodiac beat Johnny Walker
Taurus beat Mike George
Buck Robley beat George McCreary
Louie Tillet beat Smasher Sloan
Mr. X beat Bill Ash

6/26/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tim Woods vs. The Professional
Johnny Gray vs. Dick Slater in a cage match
Tony Garea & Great Malenko vs. Mike Webster & Corsica Jean
Ron Fuller vs. Alan Butler
Bob Griffin vs. Roy Welch

6/27/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko beat Dick Slater in a loser leaves town match
Smasher Sloan & The Scorpion beat Tony Garea & Johnny Gray via pinfall
Bob Griffin beat Bill Ash via pinfall
Corsica Jean beat George McCreary

6/27/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Pak Song by DQ
Tim Woods beat Redbeard(sub for Bobby Shane)
Zodiac beat Johnny Walker
Taurus beat Louie Tillet
Louie Tillet beat Mike Webster
Phil Robley beat Mike George

6/28/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Paul Jones & Phil Robley beat Tim Woods & Jack Brisco
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray beat The Scorpion & Smasher Sloan
Mike Webster & Redbeard beat Great Malenko & Johnny Walker
Zodiac beat Tony Marino
Bob Griffin beat Taurus
Hiro Matsuda beat Dick Slater
Mike George beat George McCreary   

6/29/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Johnny Walker beat Paul Jones by DQ
Redbeard beat Bob Griffin
Mike Graham beat Buck Robley

6/29/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Taurus & Zodiac beat Great Malenko & Johnny Walker to win NWA Florida Tag Title

6/30/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Redbeard beat Johnny Walker
Hiro Matsuda draw Roy Welch
Jack Welch(sub for Tony Garea) beat Mike Webster
Johnny Gray beat Phil Robley

6/30/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
11-man battle royal
Tim Woods vs. The Scorpion
Zodiac vs. Tony Marino
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Griffin
Great Malenko vs. Taurus
Dick Slater vs. Tony Garea



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:17 am
  PM Quote Reply
95th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
7/1/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Zodiac vs. Johnny Walker
Paul Jones vs. Hiro Matsuda
Great Malenko & Tim Woods vs. Dick Slater & Taurus
Phil Robley vs. Bob Griffin
Mike George vs. George McCreary

7/3/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Jones vs. Tim Woods
Johnny Walker vs. The Professional
Mike Graham vs. Mike Webster
Dick Slater & Corsica Jean vs. Jack Welch & Roy Welch
Mike George vs. George McCreary

7/3/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Hiro Matsuda beat Zodiac by DQ to win Southern Title
Gorgeous George, Jr. draw Louie Tillet
Taurus beat Great Malenko
Bob Griffin beat Phil Robley
Johnny Gray beat The Scorpion by DQ
Smasher Sloan beat Tony Garea

7/4/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Gray beat The Scorpion(32:00) via pinfall
Ron Fuller beat Dick Slater by DQ
Tony Garea beat Phil Robley by DQ
Bob Griffin beat Corsica Jean via pinfall

7/4/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Paul Jones draw Tim Woods
Zodiac beat Johnny Walker by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Pak Song by DQ
Dick Murdoch beat Great Malenko
Mike Graham & Louie Tillet beat Mike Webster & Redbeard
Taurus beat Mike George

7/5/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Great Malenko in a Texas death match
Hiro Matsuda & Tim Woods beat Zodiac & Taurus to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Redbeard draw Johnny Walker
Mike Graham beat Phil Robley
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray beat Mike Webster & Dick Slater
Redbeard beat George McCreary

7/6/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Zodiac beat Mike George
Buddy Colt beat George McCreary
Tim Woods beat Hiro Matsuda
Johnny Walker beat Buddy Colt by DQ

7/7/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones & Redbeard vs. Johnny Walker & Jack Brisco
Johnny Gray vs. Dick Slater
Roy Welch vs. Corsica Jean
Tony Garea vs. The Scorpion

7/7/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tim Woods & Ron Fuller vs. Zodiac & Taurus
Mike Webster vs. Hiro Matsuda
Bob Griffin vs. Phil Robley
Smasher Sloan vs. Mike George

7/8/72 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Tim Woods beat Zodiac by DQ
Mike Graham & Louie Tillet beat Phil Robley & Taurus
Mike Webster beat Johnny Walker
Redbeard beat Bob Griffin
Dick Slater draw Johnny Gray

7/10/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Jones vs. Jack Brisco
Johnny Walker vs. The Professional
Ron Fuller vs. Mike Webster
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs. Phil Robley & Dick Slater
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Cowboy Lang

7/10/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods beat Dick Murdoch in a Texas death match
Zodiac beat Hiro Matsuda in a no DQ match to win Southern Title
Mike Graham & Louie Tillet beat The Scorpion & Taurus
Buddy Colt beat Bob Griffin
Farmer Pete beat Johnny Reb
Gene Yates draw Mike George

7/11/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Gray beat Phil Robley by DQ
Farmer Pete & Cowboy Lang beat Wee Willie Wilson & Little Crusher(17:00)
Ron Fuller & Bob Griffin beat Dick Slater & Mike Webster(29:00)
Tony Garea beat Alan Butler via pinfall

7/11/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Paul Jones beat Tim Woods by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Zodiac
Buddy Colt beat Hiro Matsuda
Johnny Walker beat Taurus
Mike Graham beat Redbeard by DQ
Gene Yates beat Mike George

7/12/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Zodiac by DQ
Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker
Hiro Matsuda beat Taurus
Tony Garea beat Smasher Sloan
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Crusher
Mike Webster & Redbeard beat Gene Yates & Bob Griffin
Mike George beat The Scorpion

7/12/72 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Tim Woods vs. Paul Jones
Wee Willie Wilson & Dick Slater vs. Cowboy Lang & Johnny Gray
Mike Graham vs. Phil Robley
Plus 1 other match

7/13/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Redbeard & Mike Webster beat Gene Yates & Bob Griffin
Tim Woods beat The Scorpion
Zodiac beat Johnny Walker
Buddy Colt & Buck Robley draw Johnny Gray & Tony Garea

7/13/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat Zodiac by DQ
Hiro Matsuda & Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt & Paul Jones by DQ
Mike Graham & Johnny Walker beat Mike Webster & Redbeard
Farmer Pete & Cowboy Lang beat Wee Willie Wilson & Johnny Reb
Taurus beat Gene Yates
Johnny Gray beat Phil Robley
Bob Griffin beat Smasher Sloan
Tony Garea draw Dick Slater

7/14/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Walker vs. Redbeard
Paul Jones vs. Roy Welch
Dick Slater vs. Mike Graham
Mike George vs. Phil Robley
Farmer Pete & Cowboy Lang vs. Wee Willie Wilson & Johnny Reb

7/14/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tim Woods beat Zodiac by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Taurus
Johnny Gray & Tony Garea beat Mike Webster & The Scorpion
Bob Griffin beat Smasher Sloan

7/15/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tim Woods & Hiro Matsuda vs. Zodiac & Taurus
Buddy Colt vs. Louie Tillet
Mike Graham vs. Mike Webster
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Cowboy Lang

7/17/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Jones vs. Jack Brisco in a match with 2 referees
Ron Fuller vs. The Professional
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mike George
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs. Alan Butler & Taurus
Johnny Reb vs. Farmer Pete

7/17/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods beat Zodiac by DQ
Buddy Colt beat Don Curtis
Mike Graham beat Johnny Kace
Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet beat Dick Slater & Mike Webster
Cowboy Lang beat Wee Willie Wilson
Phil Robley draw Bob Griffin

7/18/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones in a Texas death match
Zodiac & Buddy Colt beat Tim Woods & Johnny Walker
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Louie Tillet & Hiro Matsuda
Mike Graham beat Mike Webster
Redbeard beat Gene Yates
Cowboy Lang beat Wee Willie Wilson

7/18/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Taurus via pinfall
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray beat Johnny Kace & Phil Robley via pinfall
Farmer Pete beat Johnny Reb via pinfall
Bob Griffin beat Dick Slater by DQ
Mike George draw George McCreary

7/19/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Tim Woods beat Paul Jones in a karate match with Don Curtis as special referee
Johnny Walker beat Buddy Colt
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Ron Fuller & Johnny Kace
Cowboy Lang beat Wee Willie Wilson
Hiro Matsuda beat Redbeard by DQ
Tony Garea & George McCreary draw Phil Robley & Smasher Sloan

7/19/72 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jack Brisco & Mike Graham vs. Zodiac & Taurus
Mike Webster vs. Gene Yates
Johnny Reb vs. Framer Pete
Bob Griffin vs. Dick Slater

7/20/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Tim Woods & Hiro Matsuda to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Paul Jones beat Gene Yates
Jack Brisco beat Taurus
Jack Brisco no contest with Buddy Colt

7/20/72 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Tim Woods
Ron Fuller & Mike Graham vs. Taurus & Mike Webster
Farmer Pete vs. Johnny Reb
Johnny Gray vs. The Scorpion
Tony Garea vs. Smasher Sloan

7/20/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Louie Tillet & Johnny Walker
Zodiac beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Bob Griffin & Cowboy Lang beat Dick Slater & Wee Willie Wilson
Redbeard beat Mike George
Gene Yates beat Phil Robley

7/21/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller & Jack Brisco vs. Zodiac & Taurus
Redbeard vs. Mike George
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Cowboy Lang
Johnny Gray vs. Smasher Sloan
Tony Garea vs. The Scorpion

7/21/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones vs. Johnny Walker
Mike Webster vs. Tim Woods
Hiro Matsuda & Mike Graham vs. Dick Slater & Phil Robley
Buddy Colt vs. Bob Griffin
Gene Yates vs. Corsica Jean

7/22/72 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones in a match with karate allowed
Zodiac beat Johnny Walker
Tim Woods & Hiro Matsuda beat Mike Webster & Redbeard
Mike Graham beat Johnny Kace
Buddy Colt beat Gene Yates
Wee Willie Wilson beat Johnny Reb
Bob Griffin beat Phil Robley

7/24/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Jones vs. Tim Woods in a match with karate allowed
Ron Fuller vs. The Professional
Sandy Parker vs. Lilly Thomas
Tony Garea & Johnny Gray vs. Mike Webster & Dick Slater
Hiro Matsuda vs. Smasher Sloan
Bob Griffin vs. George McCreary

7/24/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt & Phil Robley beat Don Curtis & Eddie Graham
Zodiac beat Jerry Brisco
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet
Mike Graham beat Taurus
The Scorpion beat Mike George

7/25/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Taurus & Smasher Sloan beat Gene Yates & Corsica Jean via pinfall
Ron Fuller beat Zodiac by DQ
Dick Slater vs. Bob Griffin
Sandy Parker beat Lily Thomas(19:00) via pinfall
Corsica Jean draw Smasher Sloan

7/25/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Colt beat Tim Woods
Paul Jones beat Don Curtis
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens draw Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker(30:00)
Louie Tillet & Hiro Matsuda beat Redbeard & Mike Webster
Mike Graham beat Phil Robley
Mike George beat George McCreary

7/26/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Hiro Matsuda & Ron Fuller
Johnny Walker beat Dick Slater
Mike Webster beat Johnny Gray
Phil Robley beat George McCreary

7/26/72 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Zodiac beat Tim Woods
Mike Graham beat Taurus
Tony Garea & Bob Griffin beat Smasher Sloan & Redbeard
Lilly Thomas beat Sandy Parker

7/27/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tim Woods & Johnny Gray beat Buddy Colt & Phil Robley
Taurus beat Mike George
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller

7/27/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Don Curtis vs. Buddy Colt & Paul Jones
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Johnny Walker
Ray Stevens vs. Hiro Matsuda
Sandy Parker vs. Lily Thomas
Redbeard vs. Gene Yates
Dick Slater vs. Johnny Gray

7/28/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones vs. Johnny Walker
Buddy Colt vs. Dale Lewis
Sandy Parker vs. Lilly Thomas
Mike George vs. Taurus
Tony Garea vs. The Scorpion
Smasher Sloan vs. George McCreary

7/28/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Zodiac beat Ron Fuller
Tim Woods & Hiro Matsuda beat Mike Webster & Redbeard
Bob Griffin beat Dick Slater
Phil Robley beat Gene Yates

7/31/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Jones vs. Jack Brisco
Zodiac vs. Hiro Matsuda
Ron Fuller & Gene Yates vs. Taurus & Dick Slater
Bob Griffin vs. Redbeard
Tony Garea vs. Corsica Jean

7/31/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Don Curtis, Mike Graham & Eddie Graham beat Jim Dillon, Phil Robley & Buddy Colt
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dale Lewis & Tim Woods
Sandy Parker beat Lilly Thomas
Johnny Walker beat Mike Webster
Mike George beat George McCreary

8/1/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Griffin beat Dick Slater by DQ in a 6th round of a boxing match
Taurus & Redbeard beat Mike George & Tony Garea(29:00) via pinfall
Phil Robley beat Gene Yates
Smasher Sloan beat George McCreary via pinfall
Corsica Jean beat Scott Casey

8/1/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens no contest with Tim Woods & Ron Fuller
Zodiac beat Dale Lewis
Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker
Hiro Matsuda beat Jim Dillon
Robert Fuller beat Mike Webster
Lilly Thomas beat Sandy Parker

8/2/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Zodiac beat Tim Woods
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Hiro Matsuda & Ron Fuller
Buddy Colt beat Louie Tillet by DQ(sub for Johnny Walker)
Lilly Thomas beat Sandy Parker
Tony Garea beat Dick Slater by DQ
Taurus beat George McCreary

8/2/72 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jack Brisco & Mike Graham beat Paul Jones & Mike Webster
Phil Robley beat Mike George via pinfall
Redbeard beat Bob Griffin via pinfall
Smasher Sloan beat Gene Yates

8/3/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Paul Jones beat Scott Casey
Zodiac beat Ken Yates
Louie Tillet beat The Scorpion
Buddy Colt & Phil Robley beat Mike George & Robert Fuller

8/3/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Paul Jones draw Jack Brisco
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Tim Woods & Louie Tillet(sub for Johnny Walker)
Buddy Colt & Phil Robley beat Eddie Graham & Don Curtis
Mike Graham beat Taurus
Bob Griffin vs. Mike Webster
The Scorpion vs. Tony Garea

8/4/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Zodiac in a no DQ, no time limit match
Bob Griffin & Tony Garea vs. Mike Webster & Redbeard
Lilly Thomas vs. Sandy Parker
Gene Yates vs. Taurus

8/4/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods(sub for Johnny Walker) beat Paul Jones by DQ in a match with 2 referees
Tim Woods & Mike George beat Buddy Colt & Phil Robley
Dick Slater beat Corsica Jean
George McCreary draw The Scorpion
Scott Casey beat Smasher Sloan

8/5/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Tim Woods
Johnny Walker & Tony Garea vs. Buddy Colt & Phil Robley
Lily Thomas vs. Sandy Parker
Bob Griffin vs. Taurus
Dick Slater vs. George McCreary

8/7/72 Palatka, FL @ Armory
Paul Jones vs. Tim Woods
Taurus & Redbeard vs. Tony Garea & Bob Griffin
Marge Ramsey vs. Peggy Allen
Corsica Jean vs. Smasher Sloan

8/7/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Zodiac beat Hiro Matsuda
Buddy Colt beat Louie Tillet
Mike Graham beat The Scorpion(unmasked as Alan Butler)
Mike Webster & Dick Slater beat Mike George & Scott Casey
Dick Slater beat Kenny Yates

8/8/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Buddy Colt
Jack Brisco beat Ray Stevens
Nick Bockwinkel beat Ron Fuller
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Redbeard & Mike Webster
Tim Woods beat Zodiac
Taurus beat Mike George

8/8/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda beat Paul Jones by DQ
Bonnie Watson beat Marge Ramsey(21:00)
Dick Slater & Smasher Sloan beat Corsica Jean & Bob Griffin
Alan Butler beat Scott Casey via pinfall
Gene Yates beat George McCreary

8/9/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Zodiac
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Jack Brisco & Ron Fuller
Buddy Colt beat Louie Tillet
Mike Graham beat Taurus
Redbeard beat Bob Griffin
Mike George beat Scott Casey

8/10/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Paul Jones
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Buddy Colt & Phil Robley
Ray Stevens beat Louie Tillet
Nick Bockwinkel draw Tim Woods
Mike Webster beat Mike George
Dick Slater beat Kenny Yates

8/10/72 Arcadia, FL @ Armory
Jack Brisco beat Zodiac
Bob Griffin & Hiro Matsuda beat Taurus & Redbeard
Margie Ramsey draw Peggy Allen
Tony Garea beat Alan Butler

8/10/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Paul Jones beat Ken Yates & Mike George in a handicap match
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Robert Fuller
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Taurus & Redbeard
Jack Brisco beat Mike Webster

8/11/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Jack Brisco & Bob Griffin beat Redbeard & Mike Webster
Mike George draw The Scorpion
Gene Yates beat Dick Slater by DQ

8/11/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate's World Arena
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Paul Jones
Unmasked Zodiac(Bob Orton) vs. Ron Fuller
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens vs. Hiro Matsuda & Robert Fuller
Margie Ramsey vs. Peggy Allen
Tony Garea vs. Taurus
Corsica Jean vs. Scott Casey

8/12/72 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Paul Jones beat NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr.
Tim Woods beat Zodiac in overtime to win Southern Title(unmasked as Bob Orton)
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
Bob Griffin beat Taurus
Mike George beat George McCreary

8/14/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods draw Paul Jones
Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Orton
Buddy Colt beat Bob Roop
Bonnie Watson beat Margie Ramsey
Bob Griffin & Mike George beat Mike Webster & Redbeard
Dick Slater beat Tony Garea

8/14/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

8/15/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Griffin beat Dick Slater(sub for Phil Robley) by DQ
Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Mike Webster & Dick Slater beat Mike George & Corsica Jean
Alan Butler beat George McCreary via pinfall
Smasher Sloan beat Scott Casey

8/15/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham beat Redbeard
Tim Woods beat Paul Jones
Bob Orton & Hiro Matsuda beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Bonnie Watson beat Peggy Allen
Bob Orton beat Bob Roop
Taurus beat Tony Garea

8/16/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Tim Woods beat Bob Orton
Paul Jones beat Bob Roop
Hiro Matsuda beat Ray Stevens by DQ
Bonnie Watson beat Peggy Allen
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Griffin beat Buddy Colt & Dick Slater
Mike Webster beat Mike George

8/17/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ray Stevens beat Mike George
Tim Woods beat George McCreary
Redbeard & Mike Webster beat Bob Roop & Bob Griffin
Buddy Colt beat George Grant

8/17/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt beat Eddie Graham in a lights out match with Dick Kroll as special referee
Paul Jones beat Bob Roop
Tim Woods & Jack Brisco beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Bob Orton draw Hiro Matsuda
Bonnie Watson beat Peggy Allen
Mike George beat Taurus

8/18/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones beat Bob Roop
Hiro Matsuda & Leo Garibaldi beat Phil Robley & Dick Slater
Mike George beat The Scorpion(unmasked as Alan Butler) in a hair vs. mask match
Smasher Sloan draw Scott Casey
Corsica Jean beat George McCreary

8/18/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate's World Arena
Tim Woods vs. Bob Orton
Don Curtis vs. Buddy Colt
Ron Fuller vs. Taurus
Mike Webster & Redbeard vs. Bob Griffin & Tony Garea
Bonnie Watson vs. Margie Ramsey

8/19/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tim Woods won a 12-man battle royal
Tim Woods beat Redbeard
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop beat Mike Webster & Phil Robley
Dick Slater beat Bob Griffin
Smasher Sloan beat Scott Casey

8/21/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt
Paul Jones beat Hiro Matsuda in a match with karate legal and Danny McShane as special referee
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Mike George & Bob Griffin
Louie Tillet beat Unmasked Taurus(Dennis Hall)
Tony Garea draw Phil Robley

8/21/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Jack Brisco
Mike Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Redbeard & Mike Webster
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Orton
Dick Slater vs. George McCreary
Smasher Sloan vs. Corsica Jean
Scott Casey vs. Alan Butler

8/22/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco beat Taurus(unmasked as Dennis Hall)
Mike Graham & Bob Griffin beat Phil Robley & Corsica Jean(sub for Dick Slater)
Tony Garea draw Smasher Sloan
Scott Casey draw George McCreary

8/22/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Colt(sub for Paul Jones) beat Tim Woods
Eddie Graham beat Redbeard in a hair vs. hair match
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Ron Fuller beat The Scorpion
Buddy Colt beat Louie Tillet
Mike Webster beat Mike George

8/23/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt
Redbeard & Mike Webster beat Ron Fuller & Bob Griffin
Louie Tillet beat Phil Robley
Tony Garea beat Alan Butler

8/23/72 Winter Haven, FL
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Bob Orton draw Hiro Matsuda
Mike George beat Taurus
George McCreary beat Bob Orton, Jr.(sub for Dick Slater)
Scott Casey draw Smasher Sloan

8/24/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham beat Buddy Colt in a cage match
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco in an amateur rules match with 2 judges and 1 referee
Tim Woods beat Redbeard
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Griffin beat Taurus & Bob Orton, Sr.
Mike Graham beat Phil Robley
Mike Webster beat Tony Garea

8/24/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Orton beat Mike George
Redbeard & Mike Webster beat Bob Griffin & Tony Garea
Hiro Matsuda beat Corsica Jean
Tim Woods beat Buck Robley by DQ

8/25/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods vs. Zodiac
Paul Jones vs. Hiro Matsuda in a match with karate legal
Leo Garibaldi vs. Phil Robley
Dick Slater vs. Mike George
Smasher Sloan vs. Tony Garea

8/25/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate's World Arena
Jack Brisco vs. Buddy Colt
Ron Fuller vs. Taurus in a hair vs. mask match
Redbeard & Mike Webster vs. Mike Graham & Bob Griffin
Alan Butler vs. George McCreary
Scott Casey vs. Corsica Jean

8/26/72 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Redbeard & Mike Webster
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Hiro Matsuda
Bob Griffin beat Taurus
Phil Robley beat Mike George

8/28/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Mike Graham beat Phil Robley & Mike Webster
Paul Jones beat Louie Tillet
Bob Griffin beat Smasher Sloan
Bob Griffin beat Tim Geohagen
Corsica Jean beat Scott Casey

8/28/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham vs. Redbeard in a no DQ, no time limit match
Tim Woods vs. Buddy Colt
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Ron Fuller & Hiro Matsuda
Mike George vs. Tony Garea
George McCreary vs. Alan Butler

8/29/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Redbeard & Mike Webster
Bob Orton beat Hiro Matsuda via pinfall
Buddy Colt beat Timothy Geohagen
Robert Fuller beat Mike George
Bob Griffin beat Smasher Sloan

8/29/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Tim Woods but refused to accept the victory and title because Ron hit Woods below the belt with a tackle. The referee then declared the match a draw when Fuller refused to accept the belt
Phil Robley beat Leo Garibaldi(31:00)
Tony Garea beat Alan Butler by DQ
George McCreary beat Scott Casey via pinfall
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bobby Lane

8/30/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Paul Jones draw Tim Woods
Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Redbeard & Mike Webster beat Ron Fuller & Hiro Matsuda
Bob Griffin beat Alan Butler
Phil Robley beat Mike George
Smasher Sloan draw Tony Garea

8/31/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco, Mike Graham & Eddie Graham beat Bobby Shane, Redbeard & Mike Webster
Buddy Colt beat Louie Tillet
Bob Orton beat Bob Griffin
Phil Robley beat Mike George
Tony Garea beat Alan Butler

8/31/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Buddy Colt beat Bob Griffin
Paul Jones beat Tony Garea
Robert Fuller & Jim Golden beat Buck Robley & The Scorpion
Mike Webster, Redbeard & Bobby Shane beat Mike George, Scott Casey & Hiro Matsuda

9/1/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Civic Center
Tim Woods beat Bob Orton, Sr.
Leo Garibaldi & Hiro Matsuda beat Buddy Colt & Phil Robley
Bob Griffin beat Mike George
Corsica Jean beat Smasher Sloan

9/1/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate's World Arena
Paul Jones vs. Jack Brisco
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Redbeard & Mike Webster
Ron Fuller vs. Dick Slater
Tony Garea vs. Alan Butler
George McCreary vs. Scott Casey

9/2/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Griffin beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Phil Robley
Tony Garea(sub for Tim Woods) beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Mike George beat The Scorpion
Smasher Sloan beat Scott Casey
George McCreary beat Bob Orton, Jr.

9/4/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones by DQ
Phil Robley & Jack Evans beat Tony Garea & Mike George
Mike Webster beat Bob Griffin
Bob Orton, Jr. beat George McCreary
Scott Casey beat Bobby Lane

9/4/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tim Woods vs. Buddy Colt
Bob Orton vs. Bobo Brazil
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Redbeard & Mr. X
Bonnie Watson vs. Ella Waldek
Hiro Matsuda vs. Alan Butler

9/5/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Colt beat Tim Woods to win Southern Title
Paul Jones beat Bobo Brazil by DQ
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Hiro Matsuda
Robert Fuller beat Phil Robley
Tony Garea & Bonnie Watson draw Jack Evans & Ella Waldek
Mike Webster beat Bob Griffin

9/5/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Redbeard by submission
Bob Orton, Jr. & Mike George beat Smasher Sloan & Alan Butler by DQ
George McCreary beat Bobby Lane via pinfall
Corsica Jean beat Scott Casey

9/6/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt by DQ in a cage match
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bobby Shane & Mike Webster
Bobo Brazil beat Redbeard
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Bob Griffin
Jack Evans beat Mike George
Tony Garea draw Bob Orton, Jr.

9/7/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Orton, Jr. beat George McCreary
Bobo Brazil beat Smasher Sloan
Robert Fuller & Jim Golden beat Jack Evans & The Scorpion
Hiro Matsuda beat Redbeard
Bobo Brazil beat Bob Orton, Sr.

9/7/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt beat Tim Woods
Cadillac Tournament matches
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Bobo Brazil beat Bob Orton, Sr.
Hiro Matsuda beat Redbeard
Jack Evans beat Tony Garea
Bob Griffin beat Mike George
Other matches
Corsica Jean beat Smasher Sloan

9/8/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate's World Arena
Mike Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Redbeard & Bobby Shane
Bobo Brazil vs. Buddy Colt
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Hiro Matsuda
Phil Robley vs. Tony Garea
Scott Casey vs. Bobby Lane

9/8/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones beat Tim Woods by DQ
Mike George beat Alan Butler in a loser leaves town match
Jim Golden & Robert Fuller beat Jack Evans & Mike Webster
Bob Griffin beat Smasher Sloan
Bob Orton, Jr. beat George McCreary

9/9/72 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Jim Golden won a 20-man battle royal
Paul Jones beat Robert Fuller
Bobo Brazil beat Redbeard
Jim Golden & Robert Fuller beat Phil Robley & Buddy Colt
Bonnie Watson beat Ella Waldek
Bobby Shane beat Bob Griffin
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike George

9/11/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt
Jim Golden & Robert Fuller beat Phil Robley & Jack Evans
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Tony Garea
Bonnie Watson beat Ella Waldek
Johnny Walker beat Chuck Riley
Mike George beat Bob Orton, Jr.

9/11/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Jones vs. Ron Fuller
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Redbeard & Mike Webster
Bobby Shane vs. Hiro Matsuda
Bob Griffin vs. Black Bart
George McCreary vs. Scott Casey
Corsica Jean vs. Bobby Lane

9/12/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Bobby Shane by DQ
Mike Graham & Bob Griffin beat Black Bart & Chuck Riley
Scott Casey draw Smasher Sloan
Bob Orton, Jr. beat George McCreary via pinfall

9/12/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Paul Jones
Round robin NWA Florida Tag Title Tournament matches
Redbeard & Mike Webster draw Robert Fuller & Jim Golden
Redbeard & Mike Webster beat Tim Woods & Hiro Matsuda
Jim Golden & Robert Fuller beat Buddy Colt & Buck Robley
Tim Woods & Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Orton & Jack Evans
Other matches
Johnny Walker beat Mike George

9/13/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Tim Woods
Louie Tillet & Johnny Walker beat Buddy Colt & Phil Robley
Ron Fuller beat Dick Murdoch
Bonnie Watson beat Ella Waldek
Jack Evans beat Tony Garea
Bob Griffin beat Chuck Riley via pinfall

9/13/72 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium  
Mike Graham & Eddie Graham beat Redbeard & Bobby Shane  
Tim Woods beat Bob Orton, Sr.
Mike Webster draw Robert Fuller  
Jim Golden beat Black Bart

9/14/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Paul Jones beat Scott Casey
Bobby Shane beat Bob Griffin
Redbeard & Mike Webster beat Tony Garea & Hiro Matsuda
Buddy Colt & Buck Robley no contest with Mike George & George McCreary

9/14/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Tim Woods
Bobby Shane & Dick Murdoch beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham by DQ
Cadillac Tournament matches
Paul Jones beat Hiro Matsuda
Buddy Colt beat Bob Griffin
Johnny Walker beat Jack Evans
Robert Fuller beat Black Bart
Jim Golden beat Chuck Riley

9/15/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate's World Arena
Paul Jones vs. Tim Woods
Redbeard vs. Mike Graham
Bobby Shane & Mike Webster vs. Ron Fuller & Hiro Matsuda
Tony Garea vs. Jack Evans
Mike George vs. Chuck Riley

9/15/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Buddy Colt
Jim Golden & Robert Fuller beat Dick Murdoch & Bob Orton, Sr.
Johnny Walker beat Phil Robley
Bob Griffin beat Chuck Riley
Bonnie Watson beat Ella Waldek

9/18/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt in a steel cage match
Paul Jones & Dick Murdoch beat Jim Golden & Robert Fuller
Johnny Walker beat Phil Robley
Bobby Shane & Redbeard beat Bob Griffin & Mike Graham
Mike Webster beat Mike George
Sputnik Monroe beat Scott Casey

9/18/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

9/19/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt to win Southern Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Shane beat Thunderbolt Patterson by countout
Round robin NWA Florida Tag Title tournament matches
Redbeard & Mike Webster beat Paul Jones & Dick Murdoch
Robert Fuller & Jim Golden beat Redbeard & Mike Webster
Robert Fuller & Jim Golden beat Paul Jones & Dick Murdoch to win vacant NWA Florida Tag Title
Other matches
Johnny Walker beat Chuck Riley(sub for Phil Robley)
Norvel Austin beat Scott Casey

9/19/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bonnie Watson beat Ella Waldek
Mike Graham & Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Phil Robley
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Black Bart
Jack Evans beat Bobby Lane via pinfall
Bob Griffin beat Smasher Sloan

9/20/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Tim Woods, Johnny Walker & Robert Fuller beat Buddy Colt, Phil Robley & Dick Murdoch
Mike Graham beat Bobby Shane
Mike Webster beat Bob Griffin
Sputnik Monroe beat Mike George
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jack Evans(8:10) via pinfall
Joe Nova beat Scott Casey(2:06) via pinfall

9/21/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Buddy Colt beat Black Bart
Jim Golden & Robert Fuller draw Joe Nova & Red Demon
Jim Golden & Robert Fuller draw Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin
Johnny Walker beat Smasher Sloan
Paul Jones & Dick Murdoch beat Tony Garea & Tim Woods
Mike Graham beat Jack Evans

9/21/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham beat Bobby Shane by DQ
Buddy Colt & Dick Murdoch beat Tim Woods & Johnny Walker
Bonnie Watson beat Ella Waldek
Robert Fuller beat Mike Webster
Mike Graham beat Phil Robley
Jim Golden no contest with Sputnik Monroe
Norvel Austin beat Scott Casey

9/22/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt draw Johnny Walker
Jim Golden & Robert Fuller beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Shane
Roy Welch beat Chuck Riley in a boxing match
Mike Webster beat Scott Casey
Bob Griffin beat Black Bart

9/22/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate's World Arena
Paul Jones vs. Tim Woods
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Phil Robley & Redbeard
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Hiro Matsuda
Ron Fuller vs. Black Bart
Bob Griffin vs. Smasher Sloan
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jack Evans

9/23/72 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Tim Woods beat Dick Murdoch
Robert Fuller beat Paul Jones by DQ
Bobby Shane beat Eddie Graham by DQ
Johnny Walker beat Buddy Colt by countout
Bob Orton draw Hiro Matsuda
Robert Fuller & Jim Golden beat Mike Webster & Redbeard
Mike Graham beat Phil Robley

9/25/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods, Mike Graham & Jack Brisco beat Mike Webster, Bobby Shane & Dick Murdoch
Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker
Robert Fuller beat Paul Jones by DQ
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Mike George & Bob Griffin
Jim Golden beat Redbeard
Joe Nova beat Tony Garea

9/25/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

9/26/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker
Robert Fuller & Jim Golden beat Dick Murdoch & Paul Jones via pinfall
Bobby Shane, Redbeard & Mike Webster beat Jack Brisco, Mike Graham & Bob Griffin via pinfall
Tim Woods beat Sputnik Monroe
Phil Robley beat Tony Garea
Joe Nova beat Mike George

9/26/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

9/27/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Robert Fuller beat Dick Murdoch in a loser leaves town match
Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker in a loser leaves town match
Tim Woods beat Mike Webster
Jim Golden & Robert Fuller beat Sputnik & Norvel Austin
Joe Nova beat Tony Garea
Jack Evans draw Mike George

9/27/72 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jack Brisco & Mike Graham vs. Bobby Shane & Redbeard
Bonnie Watson vs. Ella Waldek
Bob Orton vs. Bob Griffin
Phil Robley vs. Scott Casey

9/28/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/28/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tim Woods beat Jack Brisco by default
Tim Woods beat Dick Murdoch
Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bobby Shane beat Johnny Walker
Other matches
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Bob Griffin(sub for Robert Fuller) & Jim Golden
Redbeard & Mike Webster beat Mike George & Tony Garea
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Smasher Sloan & Joe Nova

9/29/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker in a lumberjack match
Bobby Shane & Mike Webster beat Robert Fuller & Jim Golden
Jack Welch beat Redbeard
Bob Griffin beat Joe Nova
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike George

9/29/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate's World Arena
Jack Brisco vs. Sputnik Monroe
Tim Woods vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Ron Fuller & Hiro Matsuda vs. Phil Robley & Jack Evans
Mike Graham vs. Smasher Sloan
Norvel Austin vs. Tony Garea
Scott Casey vs. Bobby Lane

9/30/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt
Jim Golden & Robert Fuller beat Bobby Shane & Sputnik Monroe
Phil Robley beat Mike George
Norvel Austin beat Bob Griffin
Mike Webster beat Scott Casey



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:17 am
  PM Quote Reply
96th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
10/2/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Bob Griffin & Thunderbolt Patterson
Jack Brisco & Mike Graham beat Bobby Shane & Mike Webster
Jim Golden beat Paul Jones
Joe Nova beat Scott Casey
Phil Robley beat Mike George

10/2/72 West Palm Beach @ Auditorium

10/3/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Orton, Sr. by DQ
Phil Robley & Dick Slater beat Mike George & Tony Garea
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Phil Brummett
Phil Brummett beat Scott Casey

10/3/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Tim Woods beat Paul Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Brisco, Mike Graham & Eddie Graham beat Redbeard, Mike Webster & Bobby Shane in an elimination match
Jim Golden & Robert Fuller beat Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin
Buddy Colt beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Bob Griffin beat Joe Nova by DQ
Jack Evans beat Corsica Jean

10/4/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Jack Brisco & Mike Graham beat Bobby Shane & Mike Webster
Ron Fuller beat Redbeard
Hiro Matsuda beat Joe Nova
Bob Griffin beat Phil Robley
Tony Garea beat Scott Casey

10/4/72 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Tim Woods vs. Paul Jones
Robert Fuller & Jim Golden vs. Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin
Plus 2 other matches

10/5/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Jack Brisco & Mike Graham beat Bobby Shane & Mike Webster by DQ
Cadillac Tournament matches
Dick Slater beat Mike George
Joe Nova beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Sputnik Monroe beat Jim Golden
Norvel Austin beat Phil Brummett

10/5/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tim Woods beat Redbeard
Jack Brisco beat Phil Brummett
Joe Nova & Phil Robley beat Scott Casey & Mike George
Buddy Colt & Bobby Shane beat Mike Graham & Louie Tillet
Paul Jones beat Jim Golden

10/6/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco
Jim Golden beat Bobby Shane
Jim Golden, Robert Fuller & Jack Welch beat Bobby Shane, Mike Webster & Redbeard
Phil Robley beat Mike George
Joe Nova beat Corsica Jean
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Phil Brummett

10/6/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate's World Arena
Tim Woods vs. Buddy Colt
Paul Jones vs. Ron Fuller
Mike Graham vs. Jack Evans
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin vs. Bob Griffin & Scott Casey
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Mike George

10/9/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Paul Jones beat Jim Golden
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Man Mountain Mike & Bob Griffin
Mike Graham beat Mike Paidousis
Phil Robley beat Bob Orton, Jr.

10/9/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

10/10/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Tim Woods in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Norvel Austin & Sputnik Monroe beat Jim Golden & Robert Fuller to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Paul Jones beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Bob Griffin beat Mike Paidousis
Phil Robley beat Scott Casey

10/10/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Man Mountain Mike won a 14-man battle royal
Mike Graham(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Bobby Shane by DQ
Mike Webster beat Ron Fuller
Dick Slater & Joe Nova beat Duke Keomuka & Bob Orton, Jr.
Jack Evans beat Phil Brummett
Smasher Sloan beat Corsica Jean

10/11/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Ron Fuller
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Louie Tillet & Mike Graham by DQ
Paul Jones beat Robert Fuller
Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Phil Robley beat Scott Casey
Joe Nova beat Bob Orton, Jr.

10/11/72 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
11-man battle royal including Tim Woods, Redbeard, Man Mountain Mike, Jack Evans, Bob Orton, Sr., Bobby Shane, Dick Slater, Mike Paidousis, Bob Griffin, Mike Webster and Phil Brummett
Plus 5 other matches

10/12/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Robert Fuller beat Jack Evans
Mike Graham beat Mike Paidousis
Mike Webster beat Tim Woods by DQ
Bobby Shane & Buddy Colt beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham

10/12/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Mike Graham, Eddie Graham & Jack Brisco beat Mike Webster, Bobby Shane & Redbeard in an elimination match
Tim Woods beat Paul Jones
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Man Mountain Mike & Tony Garea
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Mike Paidousis
Bob Griffin beat Jack Evans

10/13/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bobby Shane beat Robert Fuller
Jack Welch beat Mike Webster
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin draw Bob Griffin & Bob Orton, Jr.
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Joe Nova
Scott Casey beat Jack Evans

10/13/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate's World Arena
Tim Woods vs. Buddy Colt
Paul Jones & Phil Robley vs. Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Tony Garea vs. Dick Slater
Ron Fuller vs. Mike Paidousis
Corsica Jean vs. Phil Brumett

10/16/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Fairgrounds Speedway
Eddie Graham vs. Bobby Shane
Ron Fuller vs. Paul Jones
Man Mountain Mike & Tony Garea vs. Redbeard & Mike Webster
Tim Woods vs. Mike Webster
Dick Slater vs. Bob Orton, Jr.

10/16/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Phil Robley won a 15-man battle royal
Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Louie Tillet & Robert Fuller
Mike Graham beat Phil Robley
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Joe Nova
Bob Griffin beat Jack Evans
Tito Montez beat Phil Brummett

10/17/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Mike Webster
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jack Evans
Hiro Matsuda beat Joe Nova by DQ
Scott Casey & Tony Garea beat Smasher Sloan & Phil Brummett
Tito Montez draw Corsica Jean

10/17/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Haystacks Calhoun won a 20-man battle royal
Paul Jones beat Tim Woods
Mike Graham & Jack Brisco beat Bobby Shane & Buddy Colt by DQ
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin draw Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller(20:00)
Great Malenko beat Redbeard
Phil Robley beat Bob Griffin by submission

10/18/72 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Man Mountain Mike won an 18-man battle royal
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones by DQ
Louie Tillet, Mike Graham & Mr. Miami beat Bobby Shane, Mike Webster & Redbeard
Ron Fuller beat Mike Paidousis
Phil Robley beat Tito Montez
Scott Casey beat Phil Brummett

10/18/72 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Tim Woods vs. Buddy Colt
Robert Fuller & Bob Griffin vs. Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin
Tony Garea vs. Joe Nova
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Dick Slater

10/19/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Dick Slater & Paul Jones beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Bob Griffin & Scott Casey
Bobby Shane beat Tim Woods
Jack Brisco & Mike Graham beat Buddy Colt & Phil Robley by DQ

10/19/72 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Bobby Shane by DQ
Paul Jones beat Hiro Matsuda
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Tony Garea & Tito Montez
Bonnie Watson beat Ella Waldek
Phil Robley beat Scott Casey

10/20/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bobby Shane & Mike Webster beat Jack Brisco & Dale Lewis
Mike Graham beat Redbeard
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin
Jack Welch beat Phil Brummett

10/20/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate’s World Arena
Tim Woods vs. Buddy Colt in a lumberjack match
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Paul Jones & Mike Paidousis
Man Mountain Mike vs. Joe Nova
Phil Robley vs. Scott Casey
Jack Evans vs. Corsica Jean

10/21/72 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Man Mountain Mike won a 14-man Battle Royal
Paul Jones beat Dale Lewis
Jack Brisco, Louie Tillet & Mike Graham beat Buddy Colt, Bobby Shane & Mike Webster
Tim Woods beat Mike Paidousis
Norvel Austin & Sputnik Monroe beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Phil Robley beat Bob Griffin

10/23/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
15-man battle royal including Man Mountain Mike
Paul Jones vs. Tim Woods
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Bobby Shane & Mike Webster
Phil Robley vs. Bob Griffin
Scott Casey vs. Krusher Karlson
Ed Wiskowski vs. Tito Montez

10/23/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Orton beat Buddy Colt
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Great Malenko & Louie Tillet
Mike Graham beat Redbeard in a steel cage match
Ed Wiskowski beat Tony Garea
Bob Griffin draw Krusher Karlson
Dick Slater beat Tito Montez

10/24/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Webster could not pin Bob Orton, Jr. twice within the 20 minute time limit so Orton, Jr. was declared the winner
Bob Griffin & Ron Fuller beat Redbeard & Ed Wiskowski
Hiro Matsuda beat Joe Nova by DQ
Swede Carlson beat Scott Casey via pinfall
Jack Evans beat Corsica Jean

10/24/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham beat Bobby Shane in a lights out match
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Buddy Colt beat Man Mountain Mike by submission
Bob Orton, Sr. & Tim Woods beat Norvel Austin & Sputnik Monroe
Mike Graham beat Phil Robley
Robert Fuller beat Tony Garea via pinfall
Dick Slater beat Tito Montez

10/25/72 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Man Mountain Mike via pinfall
Jack Brisco & Mike Graham beat Buddy Colt & Phil Robley
Bobby Shane draw Mr. Miami
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Krusher Karlson
Dick Slater beat Tony Garea
Bob Griffin draw Ed Wiskowski

10/25/72 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Tim Woods vs. Mike Webster
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin
Redbeard vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Tito Montez vs. Jack Evans

10/26/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Orton beat Mike Paidousis
Paul Jones beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Tim Woods & Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Shane & Mike Webster
Robert Fuller beat Redbeard
Buddy Colt & Phil Robley beat Tito Montez & Great Malenko

10/26/72 Arcadia, FL @ Armory
Man Mountain Mike won an 11-man battle royal
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Paul Jones beat Bob Griffin
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. draw Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin
Phil Robley beat Corsica Jean

10/26/72 Palatka, FL @ Armory
Jack Brisco & Mike Graham beat Redbeard & Bobby Shane
Robert Fuller beat Mike Webster
Joe Nova beat Tito Montez
Scott Casey beat Jack Evans

10/27/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate’s World Arena
Paul Jones vs. Ron Fuller
Tim Woods vs. Phil Robley
Man Mountain Mike vs. Redbeard
Bob Griffin & Scott Casey vs. Joe Nova & Krusher Karlson

10/27/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bobby Shane & Buddy Colt beat Mike Graham & Hiro Matsuda
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin
Jack Welch beat Jack Evans
Dick Slater beat Ed Wiskowski
Mike Webster beat Tito Montez

10/28/72 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Man Mountain Mike won a 12-man battle royal
Tim Woods, Mike Graham & Robert Fuller beat Bobby Shane, Mike Webster & Redbeard
Phil Robley draw Bob Griffin
Krusher Karlson beat Scott Casey
Ed Wiskowski beat Joe Nova

10/28/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco vs. Paul Jones
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin
Louie Tillet vs. Dick Slater
Jack Evans vs. Phil Brummett

10/30/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Great Malenko beat Paul Jones & Buddy Colt
Tim Woods beat Mike Webster
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Dick Slater
Ed Wiskowski beat Jack Evans
Joe Nova draw Bob Griffin
Tito Montez beat Phil Brummett

10/30/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bobby Shane vs. Man Mountain Mike
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Mike Graham vs. Phil Robley
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Redbeard
Scott Casey vs. Krusher Karlson

10/31/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Great Malenko beat Sputnik Monroe & Wolfman Smith(sub for Norvel Austin)(21:00) via pinfall
Corsica Jean beat Tito Montez
Bob Griffin beat Redbeard via pinfall
Scott Casey beat Jack Evans
Karl Karlson beat Ed Wiskowski via pinfall

10/31/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones in a fists vs. karate match
Buddy Colt beat Tim Woods to win Southern Title
Bobby Shane & Phil Robley beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Ron Fuller beat Krusher Karlson
Dick Slater beat Bob Griffin

11/1/72 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bobby Shane beat Mr. Miami via pinfall in a match with Man Mountain Mike as special referee
Buddy Colt & Phil Robley beat Hiro Matsuda & Tim Woods
Mike Webster beat Bob Orton
Dick Slater beat Tito Montez
Bob Griffin beat Redbeard via pinfall
Joe Nova beat Scott Casey

11/1/72 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin
Mike Graham vs. Paul Jones
Ed Wiskowski vs. Krusher Karlson
Jack Evans vs. Bob Orton, Jr.

11/2/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Phil Robley beat Tito Montez
Paul Jones beat Ed Wiskowski
Robert Fuller & Tim Woods beat Mike Webster & Redbeard

11/2/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bobby Shane won a 20-man battle royal
Tim Woods beat Bobby Shane by DQ
Paul Jones, Buddy Colt & Phil Robley beat Robert Fuller, Mike Graham & Louie Tillet
Redbeard beat Ed Wiskowski
Jack Evans beat Tito Montez
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Bob Griffin beat Krusher Karlson

11/3/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bobby Shane & Mike Webster vs. Mike Graham & Great Malenko
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin
Hiro Matsuda vs. Redbeard
Dick Slater vs. Corsica Jean
Ed Wiskowski vs. Joe Nova

11/3/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate’s World Arena
Ron Fuller vs. Paul Jones
Tim Woods & Man Mountain Mike vs. Phil Robley & Buddy Colt
Bob Griffin vs. Jack Evans
Joe Nova vs. Scott Casey
Tito Montez vs. Krusher Karlson

11/4/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
13-man battle royal featuring Man Mountain Mike
Buddy Colt & Paul Jones vs. Tim Woods & Louie Tillet
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin vs. Bob Griffin & Hiro Matsuda
Mike Webster vs. Ed Wiskowski
Dick Slater vs. Carlos Montez

11/6/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods beat Paul Jones by DQ
Bearcat Wright & Buddy Colt beat Great Malenko & Phil Robley
Mike Webster beat Bob Orton, Sr.
Dick Slater beat Ed Wiskowski
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Joe Nova
Jack Evans beat Tito Montez

11/6/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Shane
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin
Mike Graham vs. Redbeard
Peggy Patterson vs. Lily Thomas
Krusher Karlson vs. Bob Griffin
Scott Casey vs. Wolfman Smith

11/7/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Big Bad John beat Ron Fuller
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Redbeard & Krusher Karlson
Lily Thomas beat Peggy Patterson
Bob Griffin beat Joe Nova
Jack Evans draw Tito Montez

11/7/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham beat Buddy Colt in a lights out match
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Shane to win NWA Florida Television Title
Paul Jones beat Bearcat Wright
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Robert Fuller & Tim Woods
Mike Graham beat Phil Robley
Mike Webster draw Great Malenko(15:00)
Dick Slater beat Ed Wiskowski(2:00)

11/8/72 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Bearcat Wright, Mr. Miami & Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane, Mike Webster & Stephen The Body(Shane's Valet)
Buddy Colt beat Tim Woods by DQ
Mike Graham beat Phil Robley
Ron Fuller beat Wolfman Smith via pinfall
Lily Thomas beat Peggy Patterson via pinfall
Dick Slater draw Bob Griffin

11/8/72 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jack Brisco vs. Paul Jones
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin
Robert Fuller vs. Krusher Karlson
Redbeard vs. Ed Wiskowski

11/9/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/9/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Paul Jones & Bobby Shane beat Mr. Jacksonville & Bearcat Wright
Tim Woods & Mike Graham beat Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin by DQ
Lily Thomas beat Peggy Patterson
Phil Robley beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Wolfman Smith
Mike Webster draw Bob Griffin
Dick Slater beat Scott Casey

11/10/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham vs. Bobby Shane in a lights out match
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bearcat Wright vs. Buddy Colt & Redbeard
Mike Graham vs. Mike Webster
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jack Evans
Joe Nova vs. Tito Montez

11/10/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate’s World Arena
Tim Woods & Ron Fuller vs. Paul Jones & Phil Robley
Robert Fuller vs. Norvel Austin
Bob Griffin vs. Sputnik Monroe
Scott Casey vs. Dick Slater
Ed Wiskowski vs. Phil Brummett

11/13/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt beat Bearcat Wright
Great Malenko beat Phil Robley
Mike Graham & Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Garvin & Bobby Shane
Frank Hester beat Mike Webster in overtime
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Wolfman Smith & Dick Slater
Joe Nova beat Ed Wiskowski

11/13/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Jones vs. Jack Brisco
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Tim Woods vs. Redbeard
Big Bad John vs. Bob Griffin
Tito Montez vs. Jack Evans
Phil Brummett vs. Scott Casey

11/14/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones in a lights out match
Buddy Colt beat Eddie Graham by DQ
Bobby Shane beat Boris Malenko
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Ronnie Garvin
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Frank Hester & Bearcat Wright
Tim Woods beat The Professional
Robert Fuller beat Mike Webster

11/14/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Big Bad John vs. Bob Griffin
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Wolfman Smith & Dick Slater
Joe Nova vs. Ed Wiskowski
Phil Brummett vs. Krusher Karlson
Scott Casey vs. Tito Montez

11/15/72 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Tim Woods & Ron Fuller vs. Bobby Shane & Buddy Colt
Great Malenko vs. Mike Webster
Phil Robley vs. Frank Hester
Bob Griffin vs. Big Bad John

11/16/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mike Graham beat Redbeard
Big Bad John beat Jack Evans
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Norvel Austin & Sputnik Monroe to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Bob Griffin
Tim Woods beat Phil Robley

11/16/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate’s World Arena
Bobby Shane vs. Tim Woods
Paul Jones vs. Boris Malenko
Doug Gilbert & Mike Webster vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Big Bad John vs. Ron Fuller
Jack Evans vs. Frank Hester
Joe Nova vs. Ed Wiskowski

11/16/72 Palatka, FL @ Armory
Jack Brisco vs. Buddy Colt
Mike Graham & Robert Fuller vs. Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin
Phil Robley vs. Bob Griffin
Scott Casey vs. Phil Brummett
Dick Slater vs. Tito Montez

11/17/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bobby Shane & Buddy Colt
Tim Woods vs. Redbeard
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Mike Webster
Bob Griffin vs. Dick Slater
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Joe Nova

11/20/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Norvel Austin & Sputnik Monroe vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller in a no DQ, no time limit, Texas tornado, death match
Paul Jones vs. Tim Woods
Hiro Matsuda vs. Krusher Karlson
Big Bad John vs. Ed Wiskowski
Dick Slater vs. Jack Evans
Kevin Sullivan vs. Wolfman Smith

11/20/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt beat Great Malenko
Mike Graham beat Phil Robley
Frank Hester & Hiro Matsuda beat Mike Webster & Redbeard
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Joe Nova
Bob Griffin beat Scott Casey
Corsica Jean beat Tito Montez

11/21/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt to win Southern Title in a match with Big Bad John as special referee
Mike Graham beat Bobby Shane by DQ
Paul Jones & Dick Slater beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Frank Hester beat Norvel Austin in overtime
Big Bad John beat Phil Robley(:30)
Mike Webster beat Pedro Columbo
Kevin Sullivan beat Joe Nova

11/21/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin vs. Great Malenko & Hiro Matsuda
Bob Griffin vs. Redbeard
Phil Robley vs. Tito Montez
Jack Evans vs. Scott Casey
Krusher Karlson vs. Corsica Jean

11/22/72 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk
Bobby Shane beat Mr. Miami(unmasked as Great Malenko)
Mike Graham & Tim Woods beat Norvel Austin & Sputnik Monroe
Paul Jones beat Frank Hester
Buddy Colt beat Kevin Sullivan via pinfall
Big Bad John beat Krusher Karlson
Bob Griffin draw Phil Robley

11/22/72 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
No wrestling

11/23/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Mr. Jacksonville(unmasked as Great Malenko) in a title vs. mask match
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt
Gorgeous George, Jr. draw Bob Griffin
Robert Fuller & Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane & Phil Robley
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin draw Kevin Sullivan & Frank Hester
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike Webster & Big Bad John
Pedro Columbo beat Krusher Karlson by DQ
Wolfman Smith beat Tito Montez

11/23/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Scott Casey
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Joe Nova & Mike Webster
Bob Orton draw Paul Jones
Buddy Colt & Bobby Shane beat Frank Hester & Bob Griffin

11/24/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs. Tim Woods
Bobby Shane vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Frank Hester & Bob Griffin vs. Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin
Dick Slater vs. Tito Montez
Scott Casey vs. Joe Nova
Jack Evans vs. Pedro Columbo

11/24/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate’s World Arena
Paul Jones vs. Great Malenko in a Russian chain match
Big Bad John & Phil Robley vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Kevin Sullivan vs. Redbeard
Hiro Matsuda vs. Wolfman Smith
Mike Webster vs. Ed Wiskowski
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Krusher Karlson

11/25/72 Deland, FL
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Paul Jones beat Great Malenko
Bob Griffin & Ron Fuller beat Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Phil Robley
Dick Slater beat Corsica Jean
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Webster

11/27/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt
Louie Tillet & Mike Graham beat Bobby Shane & Stephen The Body
Frank Hester beat Krusher Karlson
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Wolfman Smith & Dick Slater
Mike Webster beat Bob Griffin
Ed Wiskowski beat Redbeard by DQ

11/27/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Jones vs. Ron Fuller in a match with Big Bad John as special referee
Jack Brisco vs. Sputnik Monroe
Great Malenko vs. Phil Robley
Robert Fuller vs. Norvel Austin
Susan Green & Kevin Sullivan vs. Paula Kaye & Joe Nova
Big Bad John vs. Pedro Columbo

11/28/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones to win NWA Florida Title
Bobby Shane beat Tim Woods by DQ
Mike Graham beat Stephen The Body
Big Bad John beat Phil Robley & Joe Nova in a handicap match
Susan Green beat Paula Kaye
Great Malenko beat Mike Webster
Kevin Sullivan beat Wolfman Smith

11/28/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin via pinfall
Dick Slater beat Pedro Columbo
Bob Griffin beat Krusher Karlson
Frank Hester beat Scott Casey via pinfall

11/29/72 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane in a lights out match
Mike Graham & Tim Woods beat Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin in a Texas tornado match
Big Bad John beat Rocky Columbo
Frank Hester beat Corsica Jean via pinfall
Kevin Sullivan beat Wolfman Smith via pinfall

11/30/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kevin Sullivan beat Wolfman Smith
Paul Jones beat Pedro Columbo
Big Bad John beat Joe Nova
Tim Woods & Mike Graham beat Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin
Bob Orton, Sr. draw Dick Slater

11/30/72 Jacksonville, FL
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones in a lights out match
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt
Big Bad John beat Bob Orton, Sr.
Mike Graham & Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane & Stephen The Body
Susan Greene beat Paula Kaye
Great Malenko beat Krusher Karlson
Kevin Sullivan & Frankie Hester beat Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin
Mike Webster & Wolfman Smith beat Bob Griffin & Scott Casey
Dick Slater beat Pedro Columbo

12/1/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate’s World Arena
Paul Jones vs. Great Malenko I a Texas death match
Ron Fuller vs. Big Bad John
Kevin Sullivan & Robert Fuller vs. Phil Robley & Mike Webster
Sputnik Monroe vs. Ed Wiskowski
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Wolfman Smith
Scott Casey vs. Joe Nova

12/1/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs. Tim Woods
Mike Graham & Bob Griffin vs. Bobby Shane & Stephen The Body
Frank Hester vs. Norvel Austin
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Redbeard
Dick Slater vs. Pedro Columbo

12/4/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Tim Woods
Bobby Shane beat Louie Tillet
Dick Slater & Paul Jones beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Mike Graham beat Mike Webster
Frank Hester beat Wolfman Smith

12/4/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Big Bad John vs. Ron Fuller in a lights out match
Jack Brisco vs. Buddy Colt
Robert Fuller vs. Sputnik Monroe
Kevin Sullivan & Great Malenko vs. Phil Robley & Joe Nova
Corsica Jean vs. Ed Wiskowski
Bob Griffin vs. Scott Casey

12/5/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr. in a lights out match
Paul Jones beat Big Bad John by DQ
Tim Woods & Mike Graham beat Bobby Shane & Mike Webster
Robert Fuller beat Sputnik Monroe
Great Malenko beat Wolfman Smith
Kevin Sullivan beat Bob Griffin

12/5/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Slater beat Bob Orton, Sr. via pinfall
Frank Hester beat Phil Robley by DQ
Ed Wiskowski vs. Joe Nova
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Corsica Jean
Smasher Sloan vs. Scott Casey

12/6/72 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Bobby Shane beat Louie Tillet
Tim Woods & Big Bad John beat Paul Jones & Dick Slater
Mike Graham beat Sputnik Monroe
Frank Hester beat Mike Webster via pinfall
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Phil Robley
Kevin Sullivan beat Joe Nova
Corsica Jean beat Pedro Columbo via pinfall

12/7/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kevin Sullivan beat Sputnik Monroe
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Bob Orton, Sr.
Buddy Colt beat Masked Ox(Ed Wiskowski)
Tim Woods beat Mike Webster

12/7/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. in a lights out match with Big Bad John as special referee
Buddy Colt & Paul Jones beat Big Bad John & Tim Woods by DQ
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Wolfman Smith & Dick Slater
Mike Graham beat Sputnik Monroe
Frank Hester beat Mike Webster
Bobby Shane beat Louie Tillet
Kevin Sullivan beat Phil Robley

12/8/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs. Tim Woods in a lights out match with Big Bad John as special referee
Bobby Shane & Phil Robley vs. Louie Tillet & Jack Welch
Frank Hester vs. Wolfman Smith
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Dick Slater
Scott Casey vs. Joe Nova

12/8/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate’s World Arena

12/9/72 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Tim Woods
Buddy Colt & Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet
Mark Lewin draw Bobby Shane
King Curtis beat Wolfman Smith
Frank Hester beat Joe Nova
Kevin Sullivan beat Bob Griffin

12/11/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane by TKO in a boxing match
Mike Graham beat Stephen The Body
Paul Jones beat Bob Orton, Sr.
Dale Lewis & Tim Woods beat Chris Markoff & Mike Webster
Little Bruiser & Johnny Reb beat Wee Willie Wilson & Billy The Kid
Kevin Sullivan beat Bob Griffin

12/11/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs. Buddy Colt
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Phil Robley & Dick Slater
Big Bad John vs. Alan Butler
Great Malenko vs. Jim McKinney
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Frank Hester vs. Wolfman Smith

12/12/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt to win Southern Title in a match with Joe Louis as special referee
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones by DQ
Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller & Mike Graham beat Bobby Shane, Stephen The Body & Chris Markoff
Dale Lewis beat Jim McKinney by submission
Little Bruiser & Johnny Reb beat Wee Willie Wilson & Billy The Kid
Kevin Sullivan beat Scott Casey

12/12/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Phil Robley & Dick Slater
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Frank Hester beat Mike Webster via pinfall
Big Bad John beat Wolfman Smith & Joe Nova in a handicap match
Bob Griffin beat Alan Butler

12/13/72 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Big Bad John beat Buddy Colt in a match with Joe Louis as special referee
Paul Jones beat Dale Lewis
Chris Markoff & Bobby Shane beat Kevin Sullivan & Mike Graham
Bobo Johnson, Wee Willie Wilson & Darling Dagmar beat Johnny Reb, Little Bruiser & Diamond Lil
Louie Tillet beat Stephen The Body
Bob Griffin beat Mike Webster
Frank Hester beat Jim McKinney

12/14/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Frank Hester beat Bob Griffin
Big Bad John beat Mike Webster
Paul Jones beat Kevin Sullivan
Buddy Colt beat Jim McKinney
Chris Markoff & Bobby Shane beat Tim Woods & Dale Lewis

12/14/72 Palatka, FL @ Armory
Tim Woods vs. Buddy Colt
Paul Jones vs. Great Malenko
Mike Graham & Robert Fuller vs. Phil Robley & Mike Webster
Big Bad John vs. Bob Griffin
Kevin Sullivan vs. Dick Slater

12/15/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Big Bad John vs. Tim Woods in a no DQ, no time limit match
Louie Tillet vs. Phil Robley
Wee Willie Wilson & Billy The Kid vs. Little Bruiser & Johnny Reb
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Joe Nova
Kevin Sullivan vs. Jim McKinney

12/15/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate’s World Arena
Paul Jones & Bobby Shane vs. Mike Graham & Great Malenko
Ron Fuller vs. Mike Webster
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Dick Slater
Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar
Bob Griffin vs. Wolfman Smith

12/16/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Big Bad John & Great Malenko beat Paul Jones & Phil Robley
Wee Willie Wilson & Bobo Johnson beat Johnny Reb & Little Bruiser
Dick Slater beat Ed Wiskowski
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Joe Nova
Kevin Sullivan beat Alan Butler

12/18/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane
Buddy Colt beat Tim Woods
Chris Markoff beat Dale Lewis
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat George Harris & Stephen The Body
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Dick Slater & Rene Goulet
Bob Griffin beat Wolfman Smith

12/18/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Big Bad John in a lights out, taped fists match with Joe Louis as special referee
Jack Brisco vs. Paul Jones
Great Malenko vs. Phil Robley
Robert Fuller vs. Frank Martinez
Little Bruiser & Johnny Reb vs. Wee Willie Wilson & Billy The Kid
Frank Hester vs. Don Ritchie

12/19/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Griffin, Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Dick Slater, Jim McKinney & Phil Robley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser & Johnny Reb via pinfall
Wolfman Smith beat Frank Martinez
Joe Nova beat Ed Wiskowski

12/19/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Big Bad John beat Buddy Colt & Paul Jones by DQ
Tim Woods beat Bobby Shane by DQ
Dale Lewis beat Chris Markoff by DQ
Mike Graham beat Rene Goulet
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Frank Hester beat George Harris

12/20/72 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Rene Goulet
Tim Woods & Big Bad John beat Paul Jones & Buddy Colt by DQ
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Dale Lewis beat Chris Markoff by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Don Ritchie
Frank Hester beat Wolfman Smith

12/20/72 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Shane vs. Mike Graham
Billy The Kid & Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Bruiser & Johnny Reb
Kevin Sullivan vs. Phil Robley
Dick Slater vs. Bob Orton, Jr.

12/21/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Dale Lewis beat George Harris
Buddy Colt beat Bob Griffin
Jack Brisco beat Wolfman Smith
Big Bad John beat Don Ritchie
Phil Robley beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Frank Hester & Kevin Sullivan beat Chris Markoff & Bobby Shane by DQ

12/21/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Big Bad John beat Buddy Colt in a lights out match with Joe Louis as special referee
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Chris Markoff & Bobby Shane beat Dale Lewis & Tim Woods
Mike Graham beat Jim McKinney
Kevin Sullivan & Frank Hester beat Dick Slater & Phil Robley
Bobo Johnson, Wee Willie Wilson & Darling Dagmar beat Little Bruiser, Johnny Reb & Diamond Lil
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Wolfman Smith

12/22/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate's World Arena
Paul Jones vs. Jack Brisco
Mike Graham vs. Phil Robley
Little Bruiser & Johnny Reb vs. Billy The Kid & Wee Willie Wilson
Dick Slater vs. Bob Griffin
Frank Hester vs. Don Richey

12/22/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Big Bad John vs. Tim Woods in a lights out match with Joe Louis as special referee
Louie Tillet vs. Bobby Shane
Bob Orton, Sr. & Kevin Sullivan vs. Wolfman Smith & Joe Nova
Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar
Jack Welch vs. Jim McKinney

12/23/72 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Big Bad John beat Paul Jones in a steel cage match
Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Tim Woods, Dale Lewis & Mike Graham beat Phil Robley, Chris Markoff & Bobby Shane
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller beat Wolfman Smith & Dick Slater
Wee Willie Wilson, Darling Dagmar & Billy The Kid beat Little Bruiser, Johnny Reb & Diamond Lil
Kevin Sullivan beat Jim McKinney
Frank Hester beat Joe Nova

12/25/72 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Ron Fuller
Mike Graham & Great Malenko beat Bobby Shane & Stephen The Body
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Dick Slater
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Joe Nova
Corsica Jean draw Ed Wiskowski

12/25/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Big Bad John beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Tim Woods draw Chris Markoff
Kevin Sullivan & Robert Fuller beat Dick Slater & Jim McKinney
Frank Hester beat Wolfman Smith
Don Ritchie beat Bob Griffin

12/26/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Big Bad John beat Buddy Colt
Chris Markoff, Bobby Shane & Stephen The Body beat Tim Woods, Mike Graham & Great Malenko in an elimination match
Dale Lewis draw Hiro Matsuda(20:00)
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Joe Nova & Wolfman Smith
Dick Slater beat Bob Griffin
Don Ritchie beat Ed Wiskowski
Frank Hester beat Jim McKinney

12/26/72 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

12/27/72 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bobby Shane & Chris Markoff beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco to win NWA Florida Tag Title in a match with Big Bad John as special referee
Buddy Colt beat Dale Lewis
Great Malenko beat Bob Griffin
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Wolfman Smith & Jim McKinney
Kevin Sullivan beat Dick Slater
Frank Hester beat Joe Nova

12/28/72 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Roberto Soto beat Wolfman Smith
Kevin Sullivan beat Bob Griffin
Tim Woods & Great Malenko beat Don Ritchie & Dick Slater
Bobby Shane & Chris Markoff beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Frank Hester beat Joe Nova
Big Bad John beat Tank Morgan

12/28/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Don Curtis & Mike Graham beat Bobby Shane & Stephen The Body in a match with Big Bad John as special referee
Great Malenko draw Chris Markoff
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Don Ritchie & Jim McKinney
Kevin Sullivan beat Bob Griffin
Frank Hester beat Dick Slater
Wolfman Smith beat Ed Wiskowski

12/29/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mr. Tallahassee, Great Malenko & Robert Fuller vs. Chris Markoff, Bobby Shane & Stephen The Body
Big Bad John vs. Wolfman Smith & Joe Nova in a handicap match
Kevin Sullivan vs. Dick Slater
Frank Hester vs. Don Ritchie
Bob Griffin vs. Corsica Jean

12/29/72 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate’s World Arena

12/30/72 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Big Bad John & Great Malenko beat Buddy Colt & Bobby Shane by DQ
Dick Slater beat Bob Griffin
Frank Hester beat Joe Nova
Chris Markoff beat Ed Wiskowski
Kevin Sullivan beat Wolfman Smith



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:17 am
  PM Quote Reply
97th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
1/1/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Big Bad John beat Buddy Colt in a no by DQ, no time limit match
Mark Lewin & Tim Woods beat Don Ritchie & Frank Morrell
Tank Morgan beat Darrell Cochran
Kevin Sullivan draw Dick Slater
Wolfman Smith vs. Pat O’Brien

1/1/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bobby Shane, Chris Markoff & Stephen The Body vs. Mike Graham, Great Malenko & Robert Fuller in an elimination match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Joe Nova
Frank Hester vs. Bob Griffin
Ed Wiskowski vs. Corsica Jean
Jack Wilson vs. Jim McKinney

1/2/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Slater beat Bob Griffin in a no by DQ, loser leaves town match
Kevin Sullivan & Frank Hester beat Don Ritchie & Jim McKinney
Wolfman Smith beat Ed Wiskowski via pinfall
Joe Nova draw Corsica Jean

1/2/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Big Bad John beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Great Malenko & Tim Woods beat Bobby Shane & Chris Markoff by DQ
Paul Jones beat Dale Lewis
Mark Lewin beat Tank Morgan
Mike Graham beat Frank Morrell
Jack Welch beat Bull Gregory(sub for Pat O'Brien)
Phil Robley beat Darrell Cochran

1/3/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Colt double DQ Mark Lewin
Big Bad John beat Paul Jones by DQ
Mad Dog Vachon beat Tim Woods
Mike Graham beat Stephen The Body
Bobby Shane & Chris Markoff beat Great Malenko & Darrell Cochran(sub for Dale Lewis)
Kevin Sullivan beat Ed Wiskowski(sub for Pat O'Brien)
Frank Hester beat Frank Morrell
Darrell Cochran & Jack Welch beat Wolfman Smith(sub for Dick Slater) & Phil Robley

1/4/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mark Lewin beat Don Ritchie
Big Bad John beat Black Jack Slade
Mike Graham beat Destroyer #2(Frank Morrell)
Buddy Colt & Paul Jones beat Tim Woods & Derrell Cochran
 
1/4/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Big Bad John
Buddy Colt beat Great Malenko
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Bobby Shane & Chris Markoff by DQ
Tim Woods beat Frank Morrell
Mike Graham beat Tank Morgan
Frank Hester & Kevin Sullivan beat Phil Robley & Dick Slater
Darrell Cochran(sub for Pat O’Brien) beat Wolfman Smith
Jack Welch beat Joe Nova

1/5/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko & Mr. Tallahassee vs. Chris Markoff & Bobby Shane
Hiro Matsuda vs. Phil Robley
Kevin Sullivan vs. Don Ritchie
Frank Morrell vs. Pat O’Brien

1/5/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate’s World Arena
Mark Lewin & Big Bad John vs. Paul Jones & Dick Slater
John Smith & Tank Morgan vs. Tim Woods & Mike Graham
Frank Hester vs. Pat O’Brien
Ed Wiskowski vs. Joe Nova
Plus 1 other match

1/6/73 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Tim Woods & Big Bad John vs. Buddy Colt & Paul Jones in a cage match
Mike Graham vs. Stephen The Body
Chris Markoff & Bobby Shane vs. Great Malenko & Darrell Cochran
Mark Lewin vs. Tank Morgan
Frank Hester vs. Phil Robley
Robert Fuller vs. Frank Morrell
Kevin Sullivan vs. Pat O’Brien
Dick Slater vs. Ed Wiskowski

1/8/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Big Bad John & Mark Lewin beat Buddy Colt & Tank Morgan
Roberto Soto beat Phil Robley
Hiro Matsuda beat Wolfman Smith
Kevin Sullivan draw Dick Slater(sub for Pat O’Brien)
Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser
Jack Welch draw Black Jack Slade

1/8/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs. Paul Jones in a 2 of 3 falls, combination match
Mike Graham vs. Stephen The Body
Great Malenko vs. Chris Markoff
Tim Woods & Robert Fuller vs. Don Richie & Joe Nova
Frank Hester vs. Dick Slater
Note:  Slater wrestled in Orlando that night

1/9/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tim Woods double countout with Dick Slater
Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser(16:00) via pinfall
Jack Welch & Frank Hester beat Joe Nova & Don Richie via pinfall
Jack Welch beat Don Richie via pinfall
Wolfman Smith vs. Ed Wiskowski

1/9/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mark Lewin beat Buddy Colt with to win Southern Title
Paul Jones beat Big Bad John in a lights out match
Chris Markoff beat Great Malenko in a no DQ, no time limit match
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Kevin Sullivan
Mike Graham & Robert Fuller beat Phil Robley & Tank Morgan
Black Jack Slade beat Roberto Soto by DQ

1/10/73 Lake City, FL @ Armory
Buddy Colt vs. Big Bad John
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Phil Robley & Dick Slater
Little Bruiser vs. Wee Willie Wilson
Wolfman Smith vs. Ed Wiskowski

1/10/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Mad Dog Vachon
Chris Markoff & Bobby Shane beat Tim Woods & Robert Fuller
Paul Jones beat Mark Lewin
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Angelo Martinelli via pinfall
Roberto Soto beat Tank Morgan
Jack Welch draw Black Jack Slade

1/11/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Roberto Soto beat Phil Robley
Jack Brisco beat Tank Morgan
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Kevin Sullivan
Bearcat Wright beat Don Ritchie
Tim Woods & Big Bad John beat Black Jack Slade & Wolfman Smith
 
1/11/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Big Bad John & Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt & Paul Jones by DQ
Mark Lewin beat Bobby Shane
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Jack Welch(sub for Pat O’Brien)
Roberto Soto beat Chris Markoff
Tim Woods, Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Dick Slater, Phil Robley & Black Jack Slade
Frank Hester beat Tank Morgan
Little Bruiser beat Wee Willie Wilson
Wolfman Smith beat Frenchy Martin(sub for Jack Welch)

1/12/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate’s World Arena
Mark Lewin vs. Paul Jones
Gorgeous George, Jr. & Phil Robley vs. Tim Woods & Mike Graham
Hiro Matsuda vs. Joe Nova
Frank Hester vs. Don Richie
Little Bruiser vs. Wee Willie Wilson

1/12/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs. Big Bad John
Mr. Tallahassee vs. Stephen The Body
Bobby Shane vs. Great Malenko
Kevin Sullivan & Roberto Soto vs. Dick Slater & Wolfman Smith
Black Jack Slade vs. Pat O’Brien

1/13/73 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Big Bad John & Mark Lewin vs. Buddy Colt & Phil Robley
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Kevin Sullivan
Little Bruiser vs. Wee Willie Wilson
Roberto Soto vs. Tank Morgan
Dick Slater vs. Frank Hester

1/15/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Big Bad John beat Paul Jones
Mark Lewin beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Black Jack Slade
Tim Woods & Mike Graham beat Bobby Shane & Chris Markoff by DQ
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Kevin Sullivan
Roberto Soto beat Don Ritchie
Emile Dupre beat Phil Robley

1/16/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Big Bad John beat Dick Slater by DQ
Frank Hester & Jack Welch beat Wolfman Smith & Joe Nova
Kevin Sullivan beat Phil Robley via pinfall
Wee Willie Wilson beat Billy The Kid
Jack Welch draw Wolfman Smith

1/16/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mark Lewin beat Paul Jones
Jack Brisco beat Chris Markoff
Robert Fuller & Bearcat Wright beat Bobby Shane & Buddy Colt by DQ
Gorgeous George, Jr. draw Roberto Soto(15:00)
Little Bruiser beat Farmer Pete
Black Jack Slade beat Emile Dupre
Great Malenko beat Don Ritchie

1/17/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mark Lewin beat Paul Jones via pinfall
Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Big Bad John & Tim Woods beat Bobby Shane & Chris Markoff to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Jack Welch via pinfall
Roberto Soto beat Black Jack Slade
Farmer Pete & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser & Billy The Kid
Emile Dupre beat Wolfman Smith
Dick Slater & Phil Robley draw Kevin Sullivan & Frank Hester

1/18/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Emile Dupree draw Kevin Sullivan
Mark Lewin beat Chris Markoff
Bobby Shane beat Robert Fuller
Tim Woods & Big Bad John beat Buddy Colt & Phil Robley
Paul Jones beat Roberto Soto
 
1/18/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Mark Lewin beat Buddy Colt
Big Bad John & Tim Woods beat Bobby Shane & Chris Markoff
Roberto Soto beat Phil Robley
Farmer Pete & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser & Billy The Kid
Emile Dupre beat Don Ritchie
Diamond Jim Slade & Black Jack Slade beat Jack Welch & Frank Hester
Kevin Sullivan beat Wolfman Smith

1/19/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Pirate’s World Arena
Paul Jones vs. Robert Fuller
Bobby Shane & Chris Markoff vs. Kevin Sullivan & Roberto Soto
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Frank Hester
Emile Dupre vs. Phil Robley
Joe Nova vs. Wolfman Smith

1/19/73 Tallahasse, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mr. Tallahassee vs. Stephen The Body
Big Bad John vs. Buddy Colt
Mark Lewin vs. Black Jack Slade
Little Bruiser & Billy The Kid vs. Farmer Pete & Wee Willie Wilson
Dick Slater vs. Great Malenko

1/20/73 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Mark Lewin beat Buddy Colt in a lights out match
Jack Brisco beat Tim Woods
Mike Graham beat Stephen The Body
Big Bad John & Robert Fuller beat Bobby Shane & Chris Markoff
Paul Jones beat Great Malenko
Bearcat Wright & Frank Hester beat Diamond Jim Slade & Black Jack Slade
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Kevin Sullivan
Farmer Pete & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser & Billy The Kid
Emile Dupre beat Wolfman Smith

1/22/73 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mark Lewin vs. Paul Jones
Robert Fuller & Mike Graham vs. Black Jack Slade & Diamond Jim Slade
Chris Markoff vs. Frank Hester
Emile Dupre vs. Don Ritchie

1/22/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Big Bad John by DQ
Buddy Colt & Bobby Shane beat Jack Brisco & Great Malenko
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Roberto Soto
Bearcat Wright beat Dick Slater
L.D. Lewis beat Phil Robley
Jack Welch beat Wolfman Smith

1/23/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Slater beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ in a match with 2 referees
Chris Markoff & Stephen The Body beat Roberto Soto & Jack Welch
L.D. Lewis beat Black Jack Slade by DQ
Roberto Soto beat Don Ritchie via pinfall

1/23/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jerry Brisco by DQ
Jack Brisco no contest with Bobby Shane
Mark Lewin & Big Bad John beat Buddy Colt & Paul Jones
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Great Malenko by DQ
Robert Fuller beat Diamond Jim Slade
Phil Robley beat Emile Dupre(sub for Louie Tillet)
Emile Dupre beat Wolfman Smith

1/24/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mark Lewin by DQ
Buddy Colt & Paul Jones beat Big Bad John & Robert Fuller
Bobby Shane beat Roberto Soto
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Diamond Jim Slade & Black Jack Slade
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Emile Dupre
Great Malenko beat Phil Robley via pinfall
L.D. Lewis, Ed Wiskowski & Frank Hester beat Chris Markoff, Wolfman Smith & Don Ritchie
Dick Slater draw Kevin Sullivan

1/25/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Gorgeous George, Jr. & Chris Markoff beat Frank Hester & L.D. Lewis
Mike Graham beat Diamond Jim Slade
Robert Fuller & Hiro Matsuda beat Phil Robley & Wolfman Smith
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Emile Dupre
Roberto Soto vs. Kevin Sullivan(cancelled)
 
1/25/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mark Lewin by DQ
Big Bad John beat Paul Jones in a lights out match
Don Curtis, Mike Graham & L.D. Lewis(sub for Bearcat Wright) beat Buddy Colt, Bobby Shane & Chris Markoff
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Great Malenko
Frank Hester & L.D. Lewis beat Diamond Jim Slade & Black Jack Slade
Roberto Soto & Emile Dupre beat Don Ritchie & Wolfman Smith
Kevin Sullivan beat Dick Slater

1/26/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Robert Fuller
Big Bad John vs. Chris Markoff
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Emile Dupre
Bearcat Wright & Frank Hester vs. Dick Slater & Phil Robley
Plus 1 other match

1/26/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mark Lewin vs. Buddy Colt
Mr. Tallahassee vs. Bobby Shane
Black Jack Slade & Diamond Jim Slade vs. Kevin Sullivan & Roberto Soto
Hiro Matsuda vs. Buck Robley
L.D. Lewis vs. Wolfman Smith

1/27/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mark Lewin vs. Buddy Colt
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Robert Fuller
Black Jack Slade & Diamond Jim Slade vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Phil Robley vs. L.D. Lewis
Don Ritchie vs. Emile Dupre

1/27/73 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Big Bad John
Bearcat Wright & Frank Hester vs. Bobby Shane & Chris Markoff
Dick Slater vs. Roberto Soto
Hiro Matsuda vs. Wolfman Smith

1/29/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Great Malenko beat Bobby Shane & Stephen The Body in a handicap match
Mike Graham beat Mike Conrad
Frank Hester & L.D. Lewis beat Phil Robley & Dick Slater
Jack Welch beat Frank Cole
Mr. Kleen beat Don Ritchie

1/29/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mark Lewin vs. Buddy Colt
Tim Woods & Robert Fuller vs. Chris Markoff & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Black Jack Slade vs. Big Bad John
Roberto Soto vs. Wolfman Smith
Emile Dupre vs. Kevin Sullivan

1/30/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Slater double countout with Kevin Sullivan ina no DQ, no time limit match
Jack Welch beat Stephen The Body(9:00) via pinfall
Frank Hester & Roberto Soto beat Black Jack Slade & Frank Cole
L.D. Lewis beat Don Ritchie

1/30/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Colt beat Paul Jones in a lights out match
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Shane by submission to win held up NWA Florida Title
Big Bad John & Tim Woods beat Chris Markoff & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Mark Lewin beat Rick Conrad
Mike Graham beat Phil Robley
Mr. Kleen beat Wolfman Smith
Emile Dupre beat Mr. X

1/31/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Gorgeous George, Jr. by DQ
Mark Lewin beat Paul Jones
Buddy Colt beat Big Bad John in a lights out match
Mike Graham & Tim Woods beat Chris Markoff, Bobby Shane & Stephen The Body in a handicap match
Dick Slater, Phil Robley & Black Jack Slade beat Ed Wiskowski, L.D. Lewis & Frank Hester
Mr. Kleen beat Rick Conrad
Roberto Soto beat Frank Cole
Kevin Sullivan beat Wolfman Smith

2/1/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kevin Sullivan beat Pat O'Brien
Mr. Kleen beat Don Ritchie
Mark Lewin beat Black Jack Slade
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat L.D. Lewis
Buddy Colt beat Ed Wiskowski
Big Bad John beat Rick Conrad
 
2/1/73 Lake City, FL @ Armory
Big Bad John & Tim Woods vs. Buddy Colt & Chris Markoff
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Kevin Sullivan
Mike Graham vs. Rick Conrad
Black Jack Slade vs. Roberto Soto

2/2/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Big Bad John & Tim Woods vs. Dick Slater & Chris Markoff
Robert Fuller vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Mike Graham vs. Mike Conrad
Great Malenko vs. Wolfman Smith
Frank Hester vs. Don Ritchie

2/2/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mark Lewin vs. Buddy Colt in a no DQ, no time limit match
Kevin Sullivan vs. Phil Robley
Roberto Soto vs. Black Jack Slade
Mr. Tallahassee vs. Frank Cole
Emile Dupre vs. L.D. Lewis

2/3/73 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Mark Lewin beat Buddy Colt
Jack Brisco beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Big Bad John & Tim Woods beat Chris Markoff & Black Jack Slade
Phil Robley & Dick Slater draw Roberto Soto & Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Kleen beat Wolfman Smith
L.D. Lewis beat Don Ritchie
Frank Hester beat Rick Conrad
 
2/5/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Great Malenko
Tim Woods beat Hans Schmidt
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Black Jack Slade & Dick Slater
Mr. Kleen beat Rick Conrad
Frank Hester beat Emile Dupre
Bob Bruggers beat Phil Robley
Mr. X beat Ed Wiskowski

2/5/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs. Mark Lewin in a no DQ, no time limit match
Robert Fuller & Big Bad John vs. Chris Markoff & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Roberto Soto vs. Frank Cole
Kevin Sullivan vs. Wolfman Smith
L.D. Lewis vs. Don Ritchie

2/6/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Kevin Sullivan beat Dick Slater in a lights out match
Roberto Soto & Frank Hester beat Black Jack Slade & Rick Conrad
Don Ritchie beat Emile Dupre
L.D. Lewis beat Ed Wiskowski(sub for Mr. X) via pinfall

2/6/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Big Bad John in a no DQ match
Buddy Colt beat Mark Lewin to win Southern Title
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Phil Robley & Chris Markoff
Tim Woods draw Gorgeous George, Jr.(20:00)
Mr. Kleen beat Hans Schmidt
Great Malenko beat Mr. X
Bob Bruggers beat Wolfman Smith

2/7/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mark Lewin
WWWF Champion Pedro Morales beat Hans Schmidt
Big Bad John & Tim Woods beat Chris Markoff & Buddy Colt
Mr. Kleen beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Mike Graham beat Rick Conrad
Frank Hester & L.D. Lewis beat Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade
Kevin Sullivan & Roberto Soto beat Wolfman Smith & Don Ritchie
Bob Bruggers beat Phil Robley

2/8/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Roberto Soto beat Phil Robley
Mr. Kleen beat Rick Conrad
Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade beat Emile Dupre & Kevin Sullivan
Tim Woods draw Hans Schmidt
Mark Lewin beat Mr. X
 
2/8/73 Palatka, FL @ Armory
Big Bad John vs. Buddy Colt
Tim Woods vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Chris Markoff & Rick Conrad
Roberto Soto vs. Dick Slater
Mr. Kleen vs. Phil Robley

2/9/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Big Bad John vs. Chris Markoff in a lights out match
Robert Fuller vs. Hans Schmidt
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Phil Robley & Wolfman Smith
Frank Cole vs. Great Malenko
Emile Dupre vs. Bob Bruggers

2/9/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs. Mark Lewin
Black Jack Slade & Dick Slater vs. Roberto Soto & Louie Tillet
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. L.D. Lewis
Frank Hester vs. Rick Conrad
Mr. Kleen vs. Don Ritchie

2/10/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mark Lewin beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Roberto Soto & Kevin Sullivan beat Phil Robley & Dick Slater
Tim Woods draw Hans Schmidt
Great Malenko beat Mr. X
Mr. Kleen beat Ed Wiskowski

2/10/73 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Big Bad John vs. Buddy Colt
Frank Hester & L.D. Lewis vs. Rick Conrad & Chris Markoff
Bob Bruggers vs. Black Jack Slade
Emile Dupre vs. Wolfman Smith

2/12/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt beat Mark Lewin
Jack Brisco beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Mr. Kleen beat Bobby Shane
L.D. Lewis & Frank Hester beat Wolfman Smith & Phil Robley
Kay Noble beat Donna Dawn
Bob Bruggers beat Wolfman Smith(sub for Don Ritchie)

2/12/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Big Bad John
Robert Fuller vs. Chris Markoff in a lights out match
Tim Woods vs. Hans Schmidt
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade
Roberto Soto vs. Mr. X
Don Ritchie vs. Kevin Sullivan
Emile Dupre vs. Ed Wiskowski

2/13/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade beat Kevin Sullivan & Roberto Soto via pinfall in a Texas tornado match
Mr. Kleen beat Mighty Yankee
Donna Dawn beat Paula Kaye
Frank Hester beat Don Ritchie by submission
L.D. Lewis beat Emile Dupre
Note: “Referee for the evening was Steve Keirn, whose father is on his way home to Tampa after being a prisoner of war for eight years.”

2/13/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory(Gasparilla Spactacular)
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco in a no DQ, no time limit, 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Colt beat Jerry Brisco(11:00)
Gorgeous George, Jr. & Bobby Shane beat Tim Woods & Big Bad John to win NWA  Florida Tag Title
Bonnie Watson beat Kay Noble
Mark Lewin beat Hans Schmidt
Mike Graham beat Chris Markoff via pinfall
Bob Bruggers beat Phil Robley

2/14/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Shane in a lights out match
Buddy Colt beat Mr. Kleen by DQ
Tim Woods & Big Bad John beat Hans Schmidt & Black Jack Slade
Kay Noble beat Donna Dawn
Bob Bruggers, Kevin Sullivan & Frank Hester beat Chris Markoff, Phil Robley & Dick Slater
Roberto Soto draw Gorgeous George, Jr.
Mike Graham beat Mr. X

2/15/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Bruggers beat Wolfman Smith
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Mr. X & Black Jack Slade
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat The Spoiler
Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George, Jr. beat L.D. Lewis & Frank Hester
Buddy Colt & Hans Schmidt beat Mark Lewin & Tim Woods
 
2/15/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Thunderbolt Patterson in a no DQ, no time limit match
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Shane
Tim Woods & Big Bad John beat Hans Schmidt & Black Jack Slade
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat L.D. Lewis
Mr. Kleen beat Chris Markoff
Mike Graham, Roberto Soto & Kevin Sullivan beat Dick Slater, Phil Robley & Mr. X
Bob Bruggers beat Don Ritchie
Frank Hester beat Wolfman Smith

2/16/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Robert Fuller vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. in a lights out match
Mark Lewin vs. Hans Schmidt
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade
Don Ritchie vs. L.D. Lewis
Bob Bruggers vs. Wolfman Smith

2/16/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs. Big Bad John
Louie Tillet vs. Bobby Shane
Frank Hester & Roberto Soto vs. Chris Markoff & Phil Robley
Kay Noble vs. Donna Dawn
Mr. Kleen vs. Mr. X
Emile Dupre vs. Ed Wiskowski

2/17/73 Deland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt vs. Mark Lewin
Bobby Shane & Chris Markoff vs. Tim Woods & Big Bad John
Mr. Kleen vs. Phil Robley
Frank Hester vs. Black Jack Slade
Roberto Soto vs. Wolfman Smith

2/19/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Big Bad John beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Mark Lewin beat Hans Schmidt
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Black Jack Slade & Mighty Yankee
Kay Noble beat Estella Molina
Frank Hester beat Ron Starr
Jack Welch beat Don Ritchie
L.D. Lewis beat Ed Wiskowski

2/19/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Shane
Chris Markoff vs. Robert Fuller
Tim Woods & Roberto Soto vs. Dick Slater & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Donna Dawn vs. Marina Rey
Mr. Kleen vs. Wolfman Smith
Bob Bruggers vs. Wolfman Smith

2/20/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Roberto Soto beat Dick Slater via pinfall
Big Bad John beat Chris Markoff via pinfall
Mr. X & Ron Starr beat Frank Hester & L.D. Lewis
Kay Noble beat Donna Dawn
Bob Bruggers beat Ed Wiskowski(3:00)

2/20/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mark Lewin beat Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls, lights out match
Buddy Colt beat Jack Brisco to win NWA Florida Title
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George, Jr. to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Johnny Walker beat Black Jack Slade
Marina Rey beat Estella Molina
Mr. Kleen beat Don Ritchie
Great Malenko beat Wolfman Smith

2/21/73 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Big Bad John vs. Hans Schmidt
Roberto Soto vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Mr. Kleen & Kevin Sullivan vs. Black Jack Slade & Mr. X
Bob Bruggers vs. Don Ritchie

2/21/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

2/22/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bobby Shane beat L.D. Lewis
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. X
Jack Brisco beat Hans Schmidt
Roberto Soto & Frank Hester beat Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade
 
2/22/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt beat Big Bad John
Don Curtis beat Bobby Shane
Jack Brisco beat Hans Schmidt
Mark Lewin & Tim Woods beat Chris Markoff & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Mr. Kleen beat Phil Robley
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Diamond Jim Slade & Black Jack Slade
Roberto Soto, L.D. Lewis & Frank Hester beat Mr. X, Wolfman Smith & Don Ritchie

2/23/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt vs. Robert Fuller
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade
Frank Hester vs. Mighty Yankee
Donna Dawn vs. Estelle Molina
L.D. Lewis vs. Wolfman Smith

2/23/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Big Bad John vs. Bobby Shane
Mark Lewin & Roberto Soto vs. Chris Markoff & Phil Robley
Mr. Kleen vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Kay Noble vs. Marina Rey
Bob Bruggers vs. Don Ritchie

2/24/73 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt vs. Mark Lewin
Kay Noble vs. Donna Dawn
Big Bad John & Tim Woods vs. Black Jack Slade & Dick Slater
L.D. Lewis vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Mr. Kleen vs. Wolfman Smith

2/26/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt beat Mark Lewin
Mr. Kleen beat Black Jack Slade
Bonnie Watson beat Kay Noble
Kevin Sullivan beat Mighty Yankee I
Phil Robley & Mighty Yankee II beat Roberto Soto & Frank Hester
Jack Welch beat Treach Phillips

2/26/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Big Bad John vs. Chris Markoff & Gorgeous George, Jr. in a Texas tornado match
Tim Woods vs. Dick Slater
Ron Starr vs. Great Malenko
Bob Bruggers vs. Don Ritchie
Rick Conrad vs. Tony Charles
Donna Dawn vs. Kathy O’Day

2/27/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Roberto Soto vs. Dick Slater
Black Jack Slade vs. Kevin Sullivan
Treach Phillips & Mighty Yankee I vs. Frank Hester & Mr. Kleen
Bob Bruggers vs. Don Ritchie

2/27/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Mark Lewin & Big Bad John beat Ron Starr & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Mike Graham beat Bobby Shane in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods beat Chris Markoff
Bonnie Watson & Donna Dawn beat Kay Noble & Kathy O'Day
Hiro Matsuda beat Phil Robley
Jack Welch beat Rick Conrad

2/28/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mr. Kleen beat Buddy Colt to win Southern Title
Jack Brisco beat Ron Starr
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Mark Lewin beat Chris Markoff
Big Bad John vs. Black Jack Slade
Roberto Soto & Frank Hester beat Dick Slater & Phil Robley
Steve Keirn beat Treach Phillips
Mighty Yankee beat Don Ritchie

3/1/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mr. Kleen beat Treach Phillips
Roberto Soto beat Ron Starr
Buddy Colt beat Scott Casey
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Phil Robley & Black Jack Slade
 
3/2/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet vs. Bobby Shane in a lights out match
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade
Mr. Kleen vs. Ron Starr
Frank Hester vs. Mighty Yankee
Hiro Matsuda vs. Treach Phillips

3/2/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt & Chris Markoff vs. Mark Lewin & Big Bad John
Tim Woods vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Kay Noble vs. Donna Dawn
Roberto Soto vs. Phil Robley
Bob Bruggers vs. Rick Conrad

3/3/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
22-man battle royal that also included Buddy Colt, Tim Woods, Great Malenko, Jack Brisco, Man Mountain Mike & Mr. Kleen
Don Curtis beat Bobby Shane in a sleeper hold match
Mark Lewin & Big Bad John beat The Mighty Yankees
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Treach Phillips & Phil Robley
Kay Noble beat Donna Dawn
Chris Markoff, Gorgeous George, Jr. & Dick Slater beat Roberto Soto, Frank Hester & Bob Bruggers
Great Malenko beat Black Jack Slade
Jose Azzari beat Ron Starr

3/5/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt beat Mr. Kleen by DQ
Paul Jones beat Johnny Walker
Jack Brisco beat Bounty Hunter
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Mighty Yankees
Jose Azzari beat Don Ritchie
Roberto Soto draw Jack Welch
Steve Keirn beat Scott Casey

3/5/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Big Bad John, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Chris Markoff, Gorgeous George, Jr. & Dick Slater
Tim Woods vs. Black Jack Slade
Mark Lewin vs. Phil Robley
Treach Phillips vs. Great Malenko
Bob Bruggers vs. Frank Hester

3/6/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Robeto Soto & Frank Hester draw Black Jack Slade & Dick Slater
Tim Woods beat Phil Robley via pinfall
Bonnie Watson beat Kathy O’Day
Jack Welch beat Mr. X via pinfall
Steve Keirn beat Scott Casey

3/6/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker in a lights out match
Mr. Kleen beat Paul Jones by DQ
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Chris Markoff & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Big Bad John(sub for Jack Brisco) beat Ron Wright
Big Bad John & Mark Lewin beat The Mighty Yankees
Jose Azzari beat Treach Phillips
Bob Bruggers beat Don Ritchie(:15)

3/7/73 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Big Bad John vs. Chris Markoff
Roberto Soto & Frank Hester vs. Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade
Don Ritchie vs. Great Malenko
Tim Woods vs. Mighty Yankee I
Mighty Yankee II vs. Bob Bruggers

3/7/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Mark Lewin
Paul Jones beat Mr. Kleen by DQ
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Gorgeous George, Jr. & Ron Wright
Bonnie Watson beat Kathy O'Day
Jose Azzari beat Treach Phillips
Jack Welch draw Phil Robley
Scott Casey draw Ron Starr

3/8/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tim Woods draw Hiro Matsuda
Big Bad John beat The Mighty Yankees
Mr. Kleen beat Phil Robley
Paul Jones beat Mark Lewin
Jose Azzari beat Ron Wright
Buddy Colt & Chris Markoff beat Roberto Soto & Frank Hester by DQ
 
3/8/73 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Kleen vs. Chris Markoff
Roberto Soto & Frank Hester vs. Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade
Mighty Yankee I vs. Great Malenko
Mighty Yankee II vs. Bob Bruggers

3/8/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt vs. Mark Lewin
Big Bad John vs. Paul Jones
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Ron Wright
Tim Woods vs. Treach Phillips
Jose Azzari vs. Phil Robley
Bonnie Watson vs. Kathy O’Day
Don Ritchie vs. Jack Welch

3/9/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Kleen vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Mighty Yankees
Paul Jones vs. Roberto Soto
Ron Wright vs. Jose Azzari
Hiro Matsuda vs. Phil Robley

3/9/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Big Bad John beat Chris Markoff in a lights out match
Johnny Walker beat Florida Buddy Colt by DQ
Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade beat Great Malenko & Frank Hester
Bob Bruggers beat Treach Phillips

3/10/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt vs. Big Bad John
Tim Woods & Roberto Soto vs. The Mighty Yankees
Ron Wright vs. Jose Azzari
Bonnie Watson vs. Kathy O’Day
Hiro Matsuda vs. Phil Robley
Chris Markoff vs. Bob Bruggers

3/10/73 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Kleen vs. Paul Jones
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Frank Hester
Treach Phillips vs. Great Malenko

3/12/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Man Mountain Mike won a 15-man battle royal
Paul Jones beat Mr. Kleen to win Southern Title
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Mighty Yankees
Great Malenko beat Ron Wright
Steve Keirn beat Phil Robley
Pat O’Brien draw Frank Hester
The Saint beat Jack Welch

3/12/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Big Bad John vs. Dick Slater in a lights out match
Buddy Colt vs. Tim Woods
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. Chris Markoff & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Bonnie Watson vs. Kathy O’Day
Roberto Soto vs. Ron Starr
Bob Bruggers vs. Black Jack Slade

3/13/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Man Mountain Mike won a 12-man battle royal
Roberto Soto beat Dick Slater in the 1st fall of a 2 of 3 falls match. Slater then lost his temper and injured Soto rendering him unable to compete in the battle royal
Jack Welch & Frank Hester beat The Mighty Yankees by DQ
The Saint beat Bob Bruggers
Jack Welch draw Steve Keirn
Hiro Matsuda vs. Phil Robley

3/13/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Paul Jones beat Mr. Kleen in a lights out match
Big Bad John beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Chris Markoff & Black Jack Slade
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Johnny Walker
Robert Fuller beat Ron Wright
Pat O’Brien beat Phil Robley
Great Malenko beat Ron Starr

3/14/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Johnny Walker won a 22-man battle royal
Paul Jones beat Johnny Walker
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Mighty Yankees 
Frank Hester & Roberto Soto draw Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade
Jose Azzari beat Ron Wright
Tim Woods draw Gorgeous George, Jr.
Pat O’Brien beat Phil Robley
Bob Bruggers beat The Saint

3/15/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Paul Jones beat Pat O'Brien
Roberto Soto beat Black Jack Slade
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Mighty Yankees
Hiro Matsuda beat Ron Starr
Tim Woods, Mr. Kleen & Big Bad John beat Buddy Colt, Ron Wright & Chris Markoff
 
3/15/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt vs. Paul Jones in a lights out match
Battle royal
Mr. Kleen vs. Man Mountain Mike
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Chris Markoff
Big Bad John vs. The Saint
Jose Azzari vs. Ron Wright
Tim Woods vs. Mighty Yankee I
Frank Hester & Roberto Soto vs. Black Jack Slade & Dick Slater
Phil Robley vs. Pat O’Brien

3/16/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt vs. Louie Tillet
Mr. Kleen vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Frank Hester & Roberto Soto vs. The Mighty Yankees
Jose Azzari vs. Phil Robley

3/16/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
13-man battle royal featuring Man Mountain Mike
Paul Jones vs. Big Bad John
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade
Ron Wright vs. Great Malenko
The Saint vs. Bob Bruggers

3/17/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
15-man battle royal
Buddy Colt vs. Mr. Kleen
Paul Jones vs. Big Bad John
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Pat O’Brien
Frank Hester & Roberto Soto vs. Black Jack Slade & Dick Slater
Ron Wright vs. Great Malenko

3/18/73 Seminole, FL @ High School Stadium
Tim Woods beatPaul Jones by DQ
Eddie Graham & Ron Fuller beat The Mighty Yankees
Hiro Matsuda vs. Roberto Soto

3/19/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones beat Thunderbolt Patterson
The Saints beat Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Jose Azzari beat Ronnie Garvin
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
Alex Perez beat L.D. Lewis
Pat O’Brien beat Ron Starr

3/19/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Big Bad John vs. Dick Slater in a steel cage match
Buddy Colt vs. Mr. Kleen
Ron Fuller vs. Chris Markoff
Frank Hester & Roberto Soto vs. Black Jack Slade & Mighty Yankee
Robert Fuller vs. Rick Conrad

3/20/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Kleen beat Dick Slater by DQ
Roberto Soto & Jose Azzari beat Black Jack Slade & Alex Perez
Frank Hester & Jack Welch beat The Mighty Yankees
Steve Keirn beat L.D. Lewis
Bob Bruggers beat Rick Conrad

3/20/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Colt beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Paul Jones double DQ Jack Brisco
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Gorgeous George, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin
Big Bad John beat Chris Markoff
Bonnie Watson beat Peggy Allen
The Saints beat Hiro Matsuda & Great Malenko
Pat O’Brien beat Ron Starr

3/21/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker via pinfall in a lights out match
Paul Jones beat Big Bad John
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Gorgeous George, Jr. & Alex Perez
Mr. Kleen beat Chris Markoff by DQ
The Saints beat Frank Hester & Roberto Soto
Jose Azzari & Pat O'Brien beat The Mighty Yankees
L.D. Lewis beat Ron Starr
Bob Bruggers beat Rick Conrad

3/22/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Roberto Soto beat Rick Conrad
Jose Azzari beat Ron Starr
Ron Fuller beat Alex Perez
Buddy Colt beat L.D. Lewis
Paul Jones beat Bob Bruggers
The Saints beat Frank Hester & Pat O'Brien
 
3/22/73 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Big Bad John
Buddy Colt vs. Mr. Kleen
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Saints
Alex Perez vs. Roberto Soto
Bob Bruggers vs. Dick Slater

3/23/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt vs. Big Bad John
Frank Hester & Roberto Soto vs. The Saints
Ron Fuller vs. Chris Markoff
Jose Azzari vs. Alex Perez
Steve Keirn vs. Pat O’Brien

3/23/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones vs. Jack Brisco
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade
The Mighty Yankees vs. Great Malenko in a handicap match
Mr. Kleen vs. Alex Perez
L.D. Lewis vs. Ron Starr

3/24/73 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt vs. Big Bad John
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade
Roberto Soto vs. Chris Markoff
Jose Azzari vs. Mike Conrad

3/24/73 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Mr. Kleen
Frank Hester & L.D. Lewis vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Alex Perez
Saint I vs. Great Malenko
Saint II vs. Pat O’Brien

3/26/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Saints
Jose Azzari beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Frank Hester beat Alex Perez
Tony Nero beat Steve Keirn
Jack Welch beat Black Jack Slade by DQ

3/26/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs. Big Bad John in a no DQ match with Man Mountain Mike as special referee
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Kleen
Ron Fuller vs. Bobby Starr
Great Malenko & Roberto Soto vs. The Mighty Yankees
Bob Bruggers vs. Chris Markoff
Rick Conrad vs. Pat O’Brien

3/27/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade(32:00) via pinfall
Jack Welch beat Chris Markoff by DQ
Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen
Hiro Matsuda beat Rick Conrad
Pat O’Brien beat Wolfman Smith

3/27/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones in a lights out match
Ron Fuller won a 19-man battle royal that also included Great Malenko, Robert Fuller and Man Mountain Mike
Buddy Colt beat Big Bad John
The Saints beat Tim Woods & Mr. Kleen
Roberto Soto beat Gorgeous George, Jr. by DQ
Alex Perez draw Jose Azzari(15:00)
Bob Bruggers beat Tony Nero
Steve Keirn beat Mighty Yankee I

3/28/73 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
11-man battle royal featuring Man Mountain Mike
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Mr. Kleen
Dick Slater vs. Great Malenko
The Mighty Yankees vs. Frank Hester & Roberto Soto
Steve Keirn vs. Rick Conrad

3/28/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Jones double DQ Buddy Colt in a title vs. title match
Big Bad John beat Chris Markoff in a lights out match
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Saints
Tim Woods beat Black Jack Slade
Jose Azzari beat Alex Perez
Bob Bruggers beat Tony Nero
Jack Welch beat Pat O'Brien

3/29/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Paul Jones beat Mr. Kleen
Jack Brisco beat Chris Markoff
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Pat O'Brien
Roberto Soto & Frank Hester beat Tony Nero & Alex Perez
 
3/29/73 Vero Beach, FL @ High School
19-man battle royal that also included Man Mountain Mike, Big Bad John, Ron Fuller, Tony Nero and Great Malenko
Paul Jones vs. Tim Woods
Buddy Colt vs. Mr. Kleen
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Chris Markoff & Alex Perez
Roberto Soto vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Jose Azzari vs. Ron Starr
Black Jack Slade vs. Frank Hester

3/30/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt & Chris Markoff vs. Louie Tillet & Ron Fuller in a lights out match
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Tony Nero & Alex Perez
Dick Slater vs. Roberto Soto
Jose Azzari vs. Black Jack Slade
Plus 2 other matches

3/30/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones vs. Big Bad John
Tim Woods vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
The Saints vs. Frank Hester & Great Malenko
Bonnie Watson vs. Peggy Allen
Black Jack Slade vs. Mr Kllen
Steve Keirn vs. Ron Starr

3/31/73 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Buddy Colt beat Paul Jones via pinfall in a lights out match
Roberto Soto won a 21-man battle royal that also included Big Bad John and Man Mountain Mike
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Saints
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Mr. Kleen via pinfall
Tim Woods beat Alex Perez via pinfall
Great Malenko(sub for Jose Azzari) beat Ron Starr via pinfall
Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade vs. Frank Hester & Roberto Soto
Bob Bruggers beat Tony Nero by DQ

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 03:59 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:18 am
  PM Quote Reply
98th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
4/2/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Frank Hester
The Saints beat Tim Woods & Great Malenko
Frank Hester beat Rick Conrad
Jack Welch draw Saint I(sub for Ron Starr)
Bob Bruggers beat Tony Nero

4/2/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Colt & Dick Slater vs. Ron Fuller & Big Bad John in a lumberjack match
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Mighty Yankees
Alex Perez vs. Roberto Soto
Chris Markoff vs. Steve Keirn
Black Jack Slade vs. Mr. Kleen

4/3/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade(34:00) via pinfall
Frank Hester & Jack Welch(sub for Jose Azzari) beat The Mighty Yankees
Bob Bruggers beat Rick Conrad
Steve Keirn beat Mighty Yankee I(sub for match of Jack Welch vs. Ron Starr)

4/3/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Buddy Colt in a lights out match
Ron Fuller beat Paul Jones by DQ
Tim Woods & Jack Brisco beat The Saints by DQ
Big Bad John beat Tony Nero
Gorgeous George, Jr. draw Roberto Soto(15:00)
Chris Markoff beat Mr. Kleen
Great Malenko beat Alex Perez

4/4/73 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Big Bad John beat Buddy Colt by DQ
The Saints beat Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Paul Jones beat Mr. Kleen by DQ
Tim Woods draw Gorgeous George, Jr.(20:00)
Dick Slater beat Frank Hester(sub for Jose Azzari) via pinfall
Roberto Soto beat Alex Perez via pinfall

4/4/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

4/5/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/5/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Paul Jones vs. Jack Brisco
Buddy Colt vs. Paul Jones
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Saints
Chris Markoff vs. Tim Woods
Jose Azzari vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Frank Hester & Roberto Soto vs. Black Jack Slade & Dick Slater
Steve Keirn vs. Mike Conrad
Tony Nero vs. Bob Bruggers

4/6/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Chris Markoff vs. Louie Tillet in a lights out match
Buddy Colt vs. Ron Fuller
Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade vs. Tim Woods & Roberto Soto
Plus 3 other matches

4/6/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones vs. Big Bad John in a lights out match with Great Malenko as special referee
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Saints 
Plus 3 other matches

4/7/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Tim Woods
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Saints
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Mr. Kleen
Jose Azzari vs. Alex Perez
Steve Keirn vs. Mighty Yankee I

4/7/73 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt vs. Big Bad John
Great Malenko & Frank Hester vs. Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade
Bonnie Watson vs. Kathy O’Day
Bob Bruggers vs. Mighty Yankee II

4/9/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones beat Big Bad John
Ron Fuller & Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt & Chris Markoff
Saint I beat Great Malenko
The Samoans beat Roberto Soto & Frank Hester
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Steve Keirn
Bob Bruggers beat George Harris

4/9/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

4/10/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Saints(19:00) via pinfall
Bob Bruggers beat Gorgeous George, Jr. via pinfall
Jack Welch beat Alex Perez
Tony Nero beat Stan Hansen
Mighty Yankee I beat Wolfman Smith via pinfall

4/10/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ron Fuller beat Paul Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Title
Buddy Colt beat Tim Woods
The Samoans beat Great Malenko & Big Bad John
Roberto Soto beat Bobby Shane by DQ
Dick Slater draw Frank Hester(15:00)
Steve Keirn beat George Harris
Black Jack Slade beat Ed Wiskowski

4/11/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane in a lights out match
Buddy Colt beat Big Bad John
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Black Jack Slade & Dick Slater
The Samoans beat Tim Woods & Great Malenko
The Saints draw Jack Welch & Frank Hester
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Roberto Soto
Ron Fuller beat Tony Nero
Steve Keirn beat Alex Perez

4/12/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/12/73 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Shane vs. Big Bad John
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Samoans
Chris Markoff vs. Jack Welch
Bonnie Watson vs. Kathy O’Day
Plus 2 other matches

4/12/73 Vero Beach, FL @ High School
Paul Jones vs. Great Malenko
Buddy Colt vs. Ron Fuller
Plus 5 other matches

4/13/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Buddy Colt in a lights out match
Tim Woods vs. Dick Slater
The Samoans vs. Frank Hester & Roberto Soto
Stan Hansen vs. Alex Perez
Bob Bruggers vs. Saint II

4/13/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bobby Shane vs. Louie Tillet in a lights out match
Paul Jones & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Great Malenko & Big Bad John
Kevin Sullivan vs. Saint I
Chris Markoff vs. Calvin Taylor

4/14/73 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt in a steel cage match with Big Bad John as special referee
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Saints in a title vs. mask match
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Shane
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Tim Woods
The Samoans draw Ron Fuller & Big Bad John
Frank Hester & Roberto Soto beat Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade
Chris Markoff draw Great Malenko
Stan Hansen & Steve Keirn beat Alex Perez & Tony Nero

4/16/73 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Big Bad John vs. Chris Markoff
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade
Steve Keirn vs. Tony Nero
Stan Hansen vs. Mighty Yankee I
Bob Bruggers vs. Mighty Yankee II

4/16/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ron Fuller beat Paul Jones
Buddy Colt beat Tim Woods
The Samoans beat Frank Hester & Louie Tillet
Dale Lewis beat Great Malenko
El Sicadelico beat Alex Perez
Pat O’Brien beat The Saint

4/17/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade beat Roberto Soto & El Sicodelico by DQ
Frank Hester beat The Saint by reverse decision
Ed Wiskowski(sub for Gene Yates) beat Tony Nero
Steve Keirn beat Mighty Yankee I
Wolfman Smith beat Ed Wiskowski

4/17/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ron Fuller no contest with Buddy Colt
Dale Lewis beat Big Bad John in a loser leaves town match
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans by DQ
Kinji Shibuya beat Gene Yates
Great Malenko beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Stan Hansen beat Chris Markoff by DQ
Alex Perez draw Pat O'Brien
Bob Bruggers beat Karl Von Stroheim

4/18/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco(sub for Thunderbolt Patterson) beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Ron Fuller beat Dale Lewis
Big Bad John & Great Malenko beat The Samoans by DQ
El Sicidelico & Roberto Soto beat Alex Perez & The Saint
Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade beat Gene Yates & Pat O'Brien
Chris Markoff draw Frank Hester
Stan Hansen beat Mighty Yankee I
Steve Keirn beat Mighty Yankee II

4/19/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/19/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bill Watts beat Big Bad John in a lights out match
Johnny Walker beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Ron Fuller beat Paul Jones
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade
Dale Lewis beat Great Malenko
Pat O’Brien & Frank Hester beat Alex Perez & ??
The Samoans beat Gene Yates & Stan Hansen
Chris Markoff beat Bob Bruggers
Roberto Soto & El Sicodelico beat The Mighty Yankees

4/20/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Buddy Colt
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Samoans
Pat O’Brien vs. The Saint
Steve Keirn vs. Alex Perez

4/20/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs. Louie Tillet
Great Malenko vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade vs. Roberto Soto & Frank Hester
Chris Markoff vs. Gene Yates
El Sicodelico vs. Mighty Yankee I
Stan Hansen vs. Mighty Yankee II

4/21/73 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Paul Jones
Buddy Colt beat Great Malenko via pinfall
The Samoans beat Frank Hester & Roberto Soto(13:25) via pinfall
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Pat O’Brien(10:00)
Black Jack Slade beat Gene Yates via pinfall
Stan Hansen beat Alex Perez(8:40) via pinfall

4/23/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt
The Samoans double DQ Roberto Soto & Louie Tillet
Tony Charles(sub for Hiro Matsuda) beat Dale Lewis
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Jack Welch
El Sicodelico beat Tony Nero
Pat O’Brien beat Mighty Yankee I

4/23/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

4/24/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade beat Roberto Soto & El Sicodelico via pinfall in a no DQ match
Frank Hester beat Chris Markoff by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Alex Perez via pinfall
Stan Hansen beat Tony Nero
Bob Bruggers draw Wolfman Smith
Eric Von Stroheim beat Ed Wiskowski(8:00) via pinfall

4/24/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt(18:00) in a match with Man Mountain Mike as special referee
The Samoans beat Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Paul Jones beat Dale Lewis
Tim Woods beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Great Malenko beat The Saint
Jack Welch beat Bob Hennan
Pat O'Brien beat Mighty Yankee I

4/25/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Paul Jones
Buddy Colt beat Tim Woods
Tony Charles(sub for Mike Graham) & Kevin Sullivan beat Chris Markoff & Gorgeous George, Jr.
The Samoans beat Frank Hester & Roberto Soto
Man Mountain Mike beat Dick Slater & Alex Perez & Black Jack Slade in a handicap match
Dale Lewis beat Great Malenko
El Sicodelico beat The Saint
Stan Hansen beat Tony Nero

4/26/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/26/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt & Chris Markoff beat Bill Watts & Johnny Walker by DQ in a match with Man Mountain Mike as special referee
Ron Fuller beat Paul Jones
The Samoans beat El Sicodelico & Roberto Soto
Mike Graham & Tony Charles(sub for Kevin Sullivan) beat The Saint & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Dale Lewis beat Tim Woods in a sleeper hold match
Frank Hester beat Alex Perez
Black Jack Slade & Dick Slater beat Great Malenko & Stan Hansen
Pat O’Brien beat Mighty Yankee I

4/27/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Paul Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. El Sicodelico
Alex Perez vs. Steve Keirn
The Saint vs. Pat O’Brien

4/27/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs. Great Malenko in a match with Man Mountain Mike as special referee
The Samoans vs. Frank Hester & Roberto Soto
Dale Lewis vs. Stan Hansen
Chris Markoff vs. Bob Bruggers
Ed Wiskowski vs. Tony Nero

4/28/73 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Ron Fuller beat Paul Jones(26:00) via pinfall
Buddy Colt beat Tim Woods(14:10) via pinfall
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Gorgeous George, Jr. & The Saint
The Samoans vs. Great Malenko & Frank Hester
Black Jack Slade & Dick Slater vs. Roberto Soto & El Sicodelico
Alex Perez vs. Pat O’Brien

4/30/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt by DQ in a match with Man Mountain Mike as special referee
Louie Tiller, Roberto Soto & Frank Hester beat The Samoans & Sir Richard Conrad
Tony Charles beat Dale Lewis by DQ
Gorgeous George, Jr. draw Jack Welch
Bobby Cash beat Wolfman Smith
Steve Keirn beat Pat O’Brien

4/30/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Paul Jones
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Blackjack Slade & Dick Slater
The Saint vs. El Sicodelico
Chris Markoff vs. Great Malenko
Tony Nero vs. Stan Hansen
Bob Bruggers vs. Karl Von Stroheim

5/1/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
El Sicodelico beat Dick Slater by reverse decision in a match with Man Mountain Mike as special referee
Bobby Cash & Frank Hester beat Wolfman Smith & Eric Von Stroheim
The Saint(sub for Alex Perez) beat Stan Hansen via pinfall
The Saint beat Bob Bruggers

5/1/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Colt beat Dale Lewis in a lights out match
Ron Fuller beat Tim Woods
The Samoans & Sir Richard Conrad beat Mike Graham, Kevin Sullivan & Louie Tillet(16:00)
Roberto Soto draw Chris Markoff(20:00)
Tony Charles beat Black Jack Slade
Great Malenko beat Tony Nero
Steve Keirn beat Bob Henning
Jack Welch beat Pat O'Brien

5/2/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Buddy Colt beat Paul Jones in a steel cage match with Man Mountain Mike as special referee
The Samoans beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Ron Fuller beat Dale Lewis
Frank Hester & Bobby Cash beat Tony Nero & Karl Von Stroheim(sub for Wolfman Smith)
Tim Woods draw Gorgeous George, Jr.
Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade beat Roberto Soto & El Sicodelico
Tony Charles beat Chris Markoff
The Saint beat Stan Hansen

5/3/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/3/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt in a lights out match
Ron Fuller beat Dale Lewis
Paul Jones beat Man Mountain Mike
Tim Woods beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
The Samoans beat Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Bobby Cash & Frank Hester beat Black Jack Slade & Dick Slater
Tony Charles beat Chris Markoff
Roberto Soto beat Tony Nero
Bob Bruggers beat Karl Von Stroheim

5/4/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Tim Woods vs. Dale Lewis in a sleeper hold match
Tony Charles vs. The Saint
Tony Nero vs. Great Malenko
Wolfman Smith vs. Pat O’Brien

5/4/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs. Man Mountain Mike in a light sout match
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Samoans
Blackjack Slade & Dick Slater vs. Frank Hester & Bobby Cash
Alex Perez vs. Roberto Soto
Plus 2 other matches

5/5/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Paul Jones
Buddy Colt vs. Roberto Soto
The Samoans vs. Great Malenko & Frank Hester
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Pat O’Brien
Tony Charles vs. The Saint
El Sicodelico vs. Tony Nero

5/7/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs. Man Mountain Mike in a no DQ, no time limit match
Louie Tillet vs. Sir Richard Conrad
The Samoans vs. Frank Hester & Bobby Cash
Tony Charles vs. Jim Brooks
The Saint vs. Stan Hansen
Steve Keirn vs. Karl Von Stroheim

5/7/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Tim Woods
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade in a no DQ, no time limit match
Dale Lewis vs. Great Malenko
Tosh Togo vs. Pat O'Brien
Jim Williams vs. Robert Fuller
El Sicodelico vs. Tony Nero

5/8/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Man Mountain Mike beat Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade in a handicap match
Frank Hester & Bobby Cash beat Tony Nero & Jim Williams
The Saint vs. Jack Welch
El Sicodelico vs. Wolfman Smith
Bob Bruggers vs. Pat O’Brien

5/8/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Eddie Graham, Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans & Sir Richard Conrad
Ron Fuller beat Chris Markoff
Tosh Togo beat Stan Hansen
Dale Lewis beat Roberto Soto(sub for Jim Golden)
Roberto Soto draw Gorgeous George, Jr.(15:00)
Tony Charles beat Jim Brooks
Great Malenko beat Karl Von Stroheim

5/9/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans by DQ
Paul Jones beat Man Mountain Mike via pinfall
Tim Woods & Bob Bruggers sub Great Malenko) beat Jim Brooks & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Frank Hester & Bobby Cash beat Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade
Roberto Soto beat Jim Williams
Tony Charles beat Dale Lewis
Tosh Togo beat Stan Hansen

5/10/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/10/73 Deland, FL @ National Guard Armory
15-man battle royal featuring Man Mountain Mike
Ron Fuller vs. Paul Jones
Buddy Colt vs. Roberto Soto
The Samoans vs. Frank Hester & Bobby Cash
Tony Charles vs. Black Jack Slade
El Sicodelico vs. The Saint

5/11/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Paul Jones in a lights out match
Dale Lewis vs. Tosh Togo in a sleeper hold match
Tony Charles vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Chris Markoff vs. Pat O’Brien
Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade vs. Frank Hester & Bobby Cash

5/11/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs. Roberto Soto
Kevin Sullivan vs. Sir Richard Conrad
Man Mountain Mike & Great Malenko vs. The Samoans
Jim Brooks vs. El Sicodelico
Stan Hansen vs. Bob Bruggers
Steve Keirn vs. The Saint

5/12/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Dale Lewis
Frank Hester & Bobby Cash vs. Dick Slater & Black Jack Slade
Tosh Togo vs. Stan Hansen
Roberto Soto vs. Jim Brooks
Chris Markoff vs. Steve Keirn
Jack Welch vs. Jim Williams

5/12/73 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Tony Charles won a 12-man battle royal
Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt(10:00) via pinfall
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans via pinfall
Tony Charles draw Gorgeous George, Jr.
The Saint beat Tony Nero(sub for Great Malenko)
Bonnie Watson beat Kathy O’Day via pinfall
El Sicodelico beat Eric Von Stroheim

5/14/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Ron Fuller beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
The Saints beat El Sicodelico & Hiro Matsuda
Tony Charles beat Dick Murdoch
Stan Hansen beat Jim Williams
Jack Welch beat Wolfman Smith

5/14/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham, Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dick Slater, Tosh Togo & Gorgeous George, Jr. in a match with Man Mountain Mike as special referee
Tim Woods vs. Dale Lewis in a sleeper hold match
Bob Bruggers vs. Jim Brooks
The Samoans vs. Roberto Soto & Frank Hester
Steve Keirn vs. Tony Nero

5/15/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Slater vs. Frank Hester
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Saints
Jack Welch vs. Jim Brooks
Bob Bruggers vs. Wolfman Smith
El Sicodelico vs. Tony Nero

5/15/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Paul Jones beat Chris Markoff & Buddy Colt via pinfall
Ron Fuller beat Dale Lewis(20:30)
Dick Murdoch double countout with Tim Woods
Tosh Togo beat Hiro Matsuda
The Samoans beat Stan Hansen & Roberto Soto
Tony Charles draw Gorgeous George, Jr.(15:00)
Steve Keirn beat Jim Williams

5/16/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Tim Woods
Ron Fuller double DQ Buddy Colt
The Samoans beat Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Terry Funk, Dick Murdoch & Chris Markoff beat Hiro Matsuda, Paul Jones & Roberto Soto by DQ
The Saints draw Frank Hester & Bobby Cash
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Steve Keirn
Dale Lewis draw Tony Charles
Tosh Togo beat Bob Bruggers

5/17/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/17/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Ron Fuller beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
Paul Jones & Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt & Chris Markoff by DQ
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Gorgeous George, Jr. & Dick Slater
The Samoans beat Frank Hester & Bobby Cash
Dale Lewis beat Tim Woods
Tosh Togo beat Roberto Soto
Jim Brooks beat Tony Charles
The Saints beat Steve Keirn & Stan Hansen

5/18/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Kevin Sullivan
Dick Slater & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Bobby Cash & Frank Hester
Dale Lewis vs. Man Mountain Mike
Stan Hansen vs. Jim Williams
Jim Brooks vs. Tony Nero

5/18/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs. Roberto Soto in a match with DQ rule waived
The Samoans vs. Tosh Togo & Hiro Matsuda
Tony Charles vs. Chris Markoff
Saint I vs. Steve Keirn
Saint II vs. El Sicodelico

5/19/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Buddy Colt & Chris Markoff
Tim Woods vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Tony Charles vs. Dick Slater
Saint I vs. Stan Hansen
Saint II vs. El Sicodelico
Tony Nero vs. Bob Bruggers

5/21/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham & Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt & Dick Murdoch in a lights out match
Tim Woods beat Tosh Togo by DQ
Tony Charles & Hiro Maysuda beat The Saints
Steve Keirn vs. Akio Yoshihara by DQ
Jack Welch draw Taro Kobayashi
Frank Hester beat Jim Brooks

5/21/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Dale Lewis
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Dick Slater
The Samoans vs. Roberto Soto & El Sicodelico
Chris Markoff vs. Stan Hansen
Bobby Cash vs. Jim Williams
Mr. Florida vs. Wolfman Smith

5/22/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Paul Jones no contest with Dick Murdoch in a lights out match
Ron Fuller beat Chris Markoff
Gorgeous George, Jr. won a 19-man battle royal
Hiro Matsuda beat Tosh Togo in a judo jacket match
Dale Lewis draw Tim Woods(15:00)
The Samoans beat Frank Hester & Bobby Cash
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat El Sicodelico
Tony Charles beat Karl Von Stroheim

5/22/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

5/23/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Jones & Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt & Chris Markoff by DQ
Tim Woods beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Saints
The Samoans beat Frank Hester & Bobby Cash
Jack Welch, Hiro Matsuda & El Sicodelico beat Tosh Togo, Akio Yoshihara & Taro Kobayashi
Tony Charles beat Dale Lewis
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Roberto Soto
Dick Slater beat Stan Hansen

5/24/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/24/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Paul Jones vs. Buddy Colt & Chris Markoff
Ron Fuller vs. Dale Lewis
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dick Slater & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Tim Woods vs. Tosh Togo in a sleeper hold match
The Samoans vs. Frank Hester & Bobby Cash
The Saints vs. Jack Welch & El Sicodelico
Tony Charles vs. Karl Von Stroheim
Akio Yoshihara & Taro Kobayashi vs. Steve Keirn & Stan Hansen

5/25/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Kevin Sullivan vs. Dick Slater
The Samoans vs. Tony Charles & Roberto Soto
Steve Keirn vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Mr. Florida vs. Wolfman Smith

5/25/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ron Fuller vs. Chris Markoff
Hiro Matsuda vs. Tish Togo
The Saints vs. Bobby Cash & Frank Hester
El Sicodelico vs. Jim Williams
Akio Yoshihara vs. Tony Nero
Taro Kobatashi vs. Tim Brooks

5/26/73 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Eddie Graham beat Buddy Colt(18:30) in a lights out match
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans
Ron Fuller beat Tosh Togo(14:07) via pinfall
Roberto Soto could not beat Dale Lewis in the scheduled time limit so Lewis kept his $1,000 in a challenge match
Tony Charles beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Chris Markoff beat El Sicodelico
Frank Hester & Bobby Cash beat Akio Yoshihara & Taro Kobayashi

5/28/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham beat Dick Murdoch in a lights out match
Ron Fuller beat Tosh Togo
Johnny Valentine beat Tim Woods
Tony Charles & Hiro Matsuda beat Akio Yoshihara & Taro Kobayashi
Dale Lewis beat Stan Hansen
Jack Welch beat Frank Martinez

5/28/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs. Paul Jones
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dick Slater & Gorgeous George, Jr. in a match with Man Mountain Mike as special referee
Chris Markoff vs. Roberto Soto
Plus 2 other matches

5/29/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Paul Jones beat Dick Murdoch in a loser leaves town, steel cage match
Ron Fuller beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Buddy Colt beat Hiro Matsuda
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Saints
Johnny Valentine beat Roberto Soto
Tony Charles beat Frank Martinez
Dale Lewis beat Steve Keirn
Tosh Togo beat Wolfman Smith

5/29/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tim Woods vs. Dick Slater
The Samoans vs. Frank Hester & Bobby Cash
Chris Markoff vs. Stan Hansen
Taro Kobayoshi vs. Jack Welch
Akio Yoshihara vs. El Sicodelico

5/30/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ron Fuller
Eddie Graham, Tim Woods & Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt, Chris Markoff & Dick Murdoch
Johnny Valentine beat Hiro Matsuda
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Dale Lewis & Tosh Togo
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat El Sicodelico via pinfall
Tony Charles & Roberto Soto beat Taro Kobayashi & Akio Yoshihara
Frank Hester beat Frank Martinez

5/31/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/31/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Tim Woods
Eddie Graham, Paul Jones & Jack Brisco vs. Buddy Colt, Dick Murdoch & Dale Lewis
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Saints
Tony Charles vs. Frank Martinez
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Roberto Soto
The Samoans vs. Frank Hester & Bobby Cash
Chris Markoff vs. El Sicodelico
Dick Slater vs. Steve Keirn

6/1/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Dick Slater
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Samoans
The Saints vs. Frank Hester & Bobby Cash
Plus 1 other match

6/1/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham & Paul Jones vs. Buddy Colt & Chris Markoff in a lights out match
Dale Lewis vs. Hiro Matsuda
Tony Charles vs. Frank Martinez
Akio Yoshihara & Taro Kobayashi vs. Steve Keirn & El Sicodelico
Karl Von Sreoheim vs. Stan Hansen

6/2/73 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt
The Samoans beat Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Paul Jones won a 22-man battle royal that also included Man Mountain Mike
Paul Jones beat Chris Markoff
Tim Woods beat Dale Lewis
Tony Charles & Roberto Soto beat The Saints
Dick Slater beat Steve Keirn
Bobby Cash & Frank Hester beat Taro Kobayashi & Akio Yoshihara

6/4/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ron Fuller no decision with Johnny Valentine
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Jack Brisco to win NWA Florida Television Title
Tony Charles & Hiro Matsuda beat The Saints
Dale Lewis draw Tim Woods
Dick Slater beat Bobby Cash
Jack Welch beat Karl Von Stroheim

6/4/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Paul Jones vs. Buddy Colt & Chris Markoff
The Samoans vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Roberto Soto vs. Frank Martinez
Plus 3 other matches

6/5/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Paul Jones & Jack Brisco beat Johnny Valentine & Buddy Colt
Ron Fuller beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Robert Fuller(sub for Mike Graham) & Kevin Sullivan beat Dale Lewis & Chris Markoff
Ron Mikolajczyk & Hiro Matsuda beat The Saints
Frank Hester beat Taro Kobayashi
Jack Welch beat Akio Yoshihara
Bobby Cash beat Karl Von Stroheim

6/5/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tim Woods vs. Dick Slater in a match with Man Mountain Mike as special referee
Tony Charles & Roberto Soto vs. The Samoans
Stan Hansen vs. Frank Martinez
Steve Keirn vs. Eric Von Stroheim

6/6/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Eddie Graham & Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt & Johnny Valentine in a match with Man Mountain Mike as special referee
Tim Woods beat Chris Markoff
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat The Samoans
Dale Lewis beat Kevin Sullivan
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Tony Charles
Dick Slater beat Roberto Soto
The Saints beat Frank Hester & Bobby Cash
Steve Keirn beat Frank Martinez

6/7/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/8/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Dick Slater
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Saints
Johnny Valentine vs. Frank Hester
Taro Kobayashi vs. Frank Hester
Plus 1 other match

6/8/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs. Paul Jones
The Samoans vs. Tim Woods & Roberto Soto
Tony Charles vs. Dale Lewis
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Bobby Cash
Stan Hansen vs. Frank Martinez

6/9/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt vs. Jack Brisco
21-man battel royal featuring Man Mountain Mike
Ron Fuller vs. Chris Markoff
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Dick Slater
Paul Jones vs. Dale Lewis
The Samoans vs. Tim Woods vs. Roberto Soto
Tony Charles vs. one of The Saints
Frank Hester & Bobby Cash vs. Akio Yoshihara & Taro Kobayashi
Stan Hansen vs. the other Saint

6/11/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco vs. Valet Frenchy
Jack Brisco beat Gorgeous George, Jr. by DQ
The Samoans beat Hiro Matsuda & Tony Charles
Paul Jones beat Dale Lewis
Dick Slater beat Kevin Sullivan
Tim Woods beat Akio Yoshihara & Taro Kobayashi in a handicap match
Man Mountain Mike beat Tony Nero
Frank Hester beat Frank Martinez

6/11/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs. Eddie Graham in a lights out match
Roberto Soto vs. Chris Markoff
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. The Saints
Bobby Cash vs. Karl Von Stroheim
Steve Keirn vs. Wolfman Smith
Stan Hansen vs. Dick Amnotte

6/12/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Slater beat Tony Charles via pinfall
Man Mountain Mike beat Tony Nero via pinfall
Saint II beat Roberto Soto
Stan Hansen & Steve Keirn beat Akio Yoshihara & Taro Kobayashi
Dick Amnotte beat Frank Martinez via pinfall

6/12/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt to win NWA Florida Title
The Samoans beat Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Ron Fuller beat Dale Lewis by DQ
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Robert Fuller
Tim Woods beat Saint I
Chris Markoff beat Frank Hester
Bobby Cash beat Wolfman Smith

6/13/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Tim Woods
Paul Jones beat Dale Lewis
The Samoans beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Tony Charles beat Dick Slater by DQ
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Dick Amnotte
Roberto Soto beat Frank Martinez
Bobby Cash beat Tony Nero
Frank Hester & Kevin Sullivan beat The Saints

6/14/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/14/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bobby Shane & Buddy Colt vs. Paul Jones & Don Curtis
Ron Fuller vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
The Samoans vs. Tim Woods & Roberto Soto
Dale Lewis vs. Frank Hester
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dick Slater & Chris Markoff
Tony Charles vs. The Saint
Stan Hansen vs. Tony Nero

6/15/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Robert Fuller vs. Dick Slater
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Chris Markoff & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Dale Lewis vs. Dick Amnotte
Man Mountain Mike vs. Tony Nero
Saint II vs. Steve Keirn
Bobby Cash vs. Karl Von Stroheim

6/15/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones vs. Buddy Colt in a lights out match
The Samoans vs. Man Mountain Mike & Roberto Soto
Tony Charles vs. Saint I
Frank Hester vs. Frank Martinez
Stan Hansen vs. Taro Kobayashi
Akio Yoshihara vs. ??

6/16/73 Lakleland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Saints
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Robert Fuller
Frank Hester vs. Karl Von Stroheim
Man Mountain Mike vs. Tony Nero
Stan Hansen vs. Taro Kobayashi
Akio Yoshihara vs. Wolfman Smith

6/16/73 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones vs. Buddy Colt
The Samoans vs. Hiro Matsuda & Tony Charles
Dick Slater vs. Roberto Soto
Dale Lewis vs. Bobby Cash
Chris Markoff vs. Steve Keirn
Frank Martinez vs. Dick Amnotte

6/18/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ron Fuller beat Johnny Valentine
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans by DQ
Dale Lewis beat Man Mountain Mike
Tony Charles draw Dick Slater
Frank Hester beat Karl Von Stroheim
Stan Hansen beat Frank Martinez

6/18/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Paul Jones vs. Buddy Colt & Chris Markoff
Robert Fuller vs. Saint I
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Dick Amnotte
Saint II vs. Great Malenko
Akio Yoshihara vs. Steve Keirn
Taro Kobayashi vs. Bobby Cash

6/19/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Dick Slater(34:00) via pinfall
Frank Hester & Man Mountain Mike beat The Saints
Stan Hansen beat Eric Von Stroheim
Steve Keirn beat Akio Yoshihara via pinfall
Bobby Cash(sub for Dick Amnotte) beat Taro Kobayashi

6/19/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Paul Jones beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Eddie Graham, Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Buddy Colt & The Samoans
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Robert Fuller
Dale Lewis draw Tony Charles(15:00)
Great Malenko beat Chris Markoff by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Frank Martinez
Dick Amnotte beat Wolfman Smith

6/20/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Paul Jones beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Ron Fuller beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Mike Graham, Kevin Sullivan & Robert Fuller beat Dale Lewis & The Samoans
Tony Charles draw Dick Slater
The Saints beat Steve Keirn & Stan Hansen

6/21/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/21/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Paul Jones vs. Bobby Shane
Ron Fuller vs. Buddy Colt
The Samoans vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Robert Fuller vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Dale Lewis vs. Don Curtis
Tony Charles vs. Dick Slater
Chris Markoff vs. Bobby Cash
Frank Hester vs. The Saint
Frank Hester vs. Dick Amnotte

6/22/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Dick Slater & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Buddy Colt vs. Great Malenko
Plus 3 other matches

6/22/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones vs. Dale Lewis
The Samoans vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Tony Charles vs. The Saint
Chris Markoff vs. Frank Hester
Plus 1 other match

6/23/73 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Ron Fuller beat Gorgeous George, Jr.(13:07)
Chris Markoff & The Samoans beat Robert Fuller, Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Dale Lewis beat Man Mountain Mike
Great Malenko draw Dick Slater
The Saints beat Bobby Cash & Frank Hester
Dick Amnotte beat Frank Martinez via pinfall

6/25/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham, Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans & Dale Lewis by DQ
Great Malenko beat Chris Markoff
Tim Woods draw Dick Slater
Tony Charles beat Akio Yoshihara & Taro Kobayashi in a handicap match
Stan Hansen beat Karl Von Stroheim

6/25/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Jones vs. Buddy Colt
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. The Saints in a no DQ, no time limit match
Roberto Soto vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Man Mountain Mike vs. Wolfman Smith

6/26/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Samoans beat Frank Hester & Man Mountain Mike(37:00) via pinfall
Tony Charles beat Dick Slater via pinfall
The Saint beat Roberto Soto(19:00)
Steve Keirn beat Eric Von Stroheim via pinfall
Stan Hansen beat Taro Kobayashi & Akio Yoshihara in a handicap match

6/26/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham beat Stan Vachon in a lights out match
Johnny Valentine beat Ron Fuller to win Southern Title
Paul Jones beat Dale Lewis
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt via pinfall
Tim Woods beat The Saint
Robert Fuller draw Chris Markoff
Great Malenko beat Frank Martinez

6/27/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans by DQ
Tim Woods beat Stan Vachon
Great Malenko draw Dale Lewis
Roberto Soto beat Karl Von Stroheim via pinfall
Dick Slater beat Frank Hester

6/27/73 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
15-man battel royal featuring Man Mountain Mike
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Robert Fuller
Tim Woods & Tony Charles vs. The Saints
Chris Markoff vs. Bobby Cash
Stan Hansen vs. Wolfman Smith
Steve Keirn vs. Frank Martinez

6/28/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/28/73 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
14-man battle royal that also included Man Mountain Mike
Ron Fuller beat Dale Lewis
The Saints vs. Great Malenko & Roberto Soto
Tony Charles beat Frank Martinez
Bobby Cash vs. Wolfman Smith
Steve Keirn & Stan Hansen beat Taro Kobayashi & Akio Yoshihara

6/28/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt
Mike Graham, Kevin Sullivan & Louie Tillet beat The Samoans & Dandy Jack Crawford
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Tim Woods by DQ
Robert Fuller draw Chris Markoff
Stan Hansen beat Karl Von Stroheim
Dick Slater beat Frank Hester

6/29/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Robert Fuller vs. Buddy Colt
The Saints vs. Tony Charles & Great Malenko
Frank Hester vs. Wolfman Smith
Stan Hansen vs. Akio Yoshihara & Taro Kobayashi in a handicap match
Bobby Cash vs. Karl Von Stroheim

6/29/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones vs. Johnny Valentine
The Samoans vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Dale Lewis vs. Man Mountain Mike
Plus 3 other matches

6/30/73 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Paul Jones double DQ Johnny Valentine
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans by DQ
Fabulous Moolah beat Bonnie Watson
Buddy Colt beat Jack Brisco to win NWA Florida Television Title
Ron Fuller draw Gorgeous George, Jr.
Dale Lewis beat Man Mountain Mike
Tony Charles & Roberto Soto beat The Saints
Great Malenko beat Karl Von Stroheim
Dick Slater beat Dick Amnotte
Note: Karl Von Stroheim and Eric Von Stroheim are likely the same guy. Only Fort Myers listed Von Stroheim as Eric.

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:00 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:18 am
  PM Quote Reply
99th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
7/2/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham, Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans & Buddy Colt
Dale Lewis beat Great Malenko
Dick Slater beat Roberto Soto
Heather Feather beat Lilly Thomas
Bobby Cash & Frank Hester & Wolfman Smith & Karl Von Stroheim
Stan Hansen beat Frank Martinez

7/2/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. The Saints in a Texas tornado, lights out match
Paul Jones vs. Johnny Valentine
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Tim Woods
Linda Klein vs. Eva Seedloff
Chris Markoff vs. Tony Charles
Plus 2 other matches

7/3/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Saint I beat Dick Slater by DQ in a match with Man Mountain Mike as special referee
Frank Hester & Bobby Cash beat Chris Markoff & Wolfman Smith
Saint II beat Man Mountain Mike(4:30) via pinfall
Stan Hansen beat Frank Martinez
Steve Keirn draw Dick Amnotte

7/3/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine beat Tim Woods
Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt
The Samoans beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Kevin Sullivan draw Gorgeous George, Jr.
Dale Lewis beat Great Malenko
Tony Charles beat Taro Kobayashi & Akio Yoshihara in a handicap match
Roberto Soto beat Karl Von Stroheim
Eva Seedolff & Heather Feather beat Lilly Thomas & Linda Klein

7/4/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Dale Lewis
Eddie Graham, Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans & Stan Vachon in a lights out match
Johnny Valentine beat Great Malenko
Lou Thesz beat Chris Markoff via pinfall
Bonnie Watson beat Eva Seedolff
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Roberto Soto
Lou Klein beat Frank Martinez

7/5/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/5/73 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
11-man battel royal featuring Man Mountain Mike
Dick Slater vs. Great Malenko
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. The Saints
Eva Seddolff vs. Linda Klein
Stan Hansen vs. Eric Von Stroheim
Wolfman Smith vs. Frank Hester

7/5/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham, Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans & Johnny Valentine
Paul Jones & Lou Thesz beat Buddy Colt & Chris Markoff
Tim Woods beat Gorgeous George, Jr. in a no DQ, no time limit match
Dale Lewis beat Roberto Soto
Lilly Thomas beat Heather Feather
Tony Charles beat Dick Amnotte
Bobby Cash beat Akio Yoshihara via pinfall

7/6/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Buddy Colt in a lights out match
The Samoans vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Dale Lewis vs. Stan Hansen
Lilly Thomas vs. Eva Seedolff
Dick Slater vs. Frank Hester
Steve Keirn vs. Frank Martinez

7/6/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones vs. Johnny Valentine in a lights out match
Robert Fuller vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
The Saints vs. Tony Charles & Roberto Soto
Linda Klein vs. Heather Feather
Chris Markoff vs. Bobby Cash
Dick Amnotte vs. Taro Kobayashi

7/7/73 Naples, FL @ High School Gym
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt & Gorgous George Jr
Roberto Soto beat Chris Markoff
Heather Feather beat Linda Klein
Lou Klein beat Karl Von Stroheim
Saint I beat Bobby Cash
Stan Hansen beat Akio Yoshihara & Taro Kobayashi in a handicap match

7/7/73 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones vs. Dale Lewis
The Samoans vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Lilly Thomas vs. Eva Seedolff
Dick Slater vs. Tony Charles
Frank Hester vs. Saint II
Frank Martinez vs. Dick Amnotte

7/9/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones beat Dale Lewis
The Samoans beat Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Dick Slater beat Tim Woods
Great Mephisto beat Stan Hansen
Vicki Williams beat Toni Rose

7/9/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

7/10/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Tim Woods beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Samoans by DQ
Bonnie Watson beat Toni Rose
Great Mephisto beat Tony Charles
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Dale Lewis & El Mongol
Frank Hester beat Frank Martinez

7/10/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Slater vs. Saint II in a loser leaves town match
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Chris Markoff & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Great Malenko vs. Eric Von Stroheim
Vicki Williams vs. Kathy O’Day
Stan Hansen vs. Saint I
Bobby Cash vs. Taro Kobayoshi

7/11/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Ron Fuller
Buddy Colt draw Tim Woods
Paul Jones beat Gorgeous George, Jr. by DQ
Great Malenko beat The Mongol via pinfall
Dick Slater beat Stan Hansen via pinfall
Great Mephisto beat Robert Fuller via pinfall
Frank Hester & Vicki Williams beat Saint I & Toni Rose

7/11/73 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Samoans vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Tony Charles vs. Chris Markoff
Dale Lewis vs. Steve Keirn
Bobby Cash vs. Saint II
Bonnie Watson vs. Kathy O’Day

7/12/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/12/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine beat Tim Woods in a lights out match
Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt by DQ in a title vs. title match
The Samoans beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Bonnie Watson beat Toni Rose
Chris Markoff draw Great Malenko
Dick Slater beat Steve Keirn

7/13/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Buddy Colt in a title vs. title match
Ron Fuller vs. Great Mephisto
Dick Slater & Chris Markoff vs. Bobby Cash & Frank Hester
The Mongol vs. Steve Keirn
Saint I vs. Great Malenko

7/13/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Robert Fuller vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. in a lights out match
The Samoans vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Saint II vs. Tony Charles in a match where Saint II unmasks or Tony Charles leaves town
Toni Rose vs. Vicki Williams
Plus 2 other matches

7/14/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Johnny Valentine
The Samoans vs. Great Malenko & Hiro Matsuda
Great Mephisto vs. Dick Amnotte
Dale Lewis vs. Kevin Sullivan
Saint I vs. Stan Hansen

7/14/73 Vero Beach, FL @ High School
Tim Woods vs. Buddy Colt
Gorgeous George, Jr. & Dick Slater vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Tony Charles vs. El Mongol
Bonnie Watson vs. Kathy O’Day
Chris Markoff vs. Bobby Cash
Great Malenko vs. Toro Kobayoshi
Steve Keirn vs. Frank Martinez

7/16/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
The Samoans beat Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan in a no DQ match
Great Mephisto beat Great Malenko
Little Bobo & Wee Willie Wilson beat Billy The Kid & Little Bruiser
Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis beat Bobby Cash & Stan Hansen
Ronnie Paul beat Frank Martinez

7/16/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Johnny Valentine vs. Ron Fuller
Buddy Colt vs. Robert Fuller
Gorgeous George, Jr. & Chris Markoff vs. Tony Charles & Roberto Soto
Bonnie Watson vs. Debbie Johnson
El Mongol vs. Steve Keirn

7/17/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Slater beat Great Malenko via pinfall
Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Bonnie Watson & Wee Willie Wilson beat Debbie Johnson & Billy The Kid
The Saint draw Steve Keirn
The Mongol beat Frank Martinez via pinfall
Ronnie Paul beat Stan Hansen via pinfall

7/17/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine beat Tim Woods
Mike Graham, Kevin Sullivan & Hiro Matsuda beat The Samoans & Dandy Jack Crawford via pinfall
Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt to win NWA Florida Television Title in a title vs. title match
Tony Charles beat Great Mephisto by DQ
Don Carson beat Roberto Soto
Chris Markoff beat Bobby Cash
Little Bobo beat Little Bruiser
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Dick Amnotte

7/18/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Tim Woods
Paul Jones & Tony Charles beat Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. in a Texas tornado match
Ron Fuller beat Great Mephisto by DQ
Don Carson beat Roberto Soto
Bonnie Watson beat Debbie Johnson
Steve Keirn beat Ronnie Paul
Little Bobo beat Little Bruiser

7/19/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/19/73 Daytona Beach, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis
Little Bobo vs. Little Bruiser
Dick Slater vs. Bobby Cash
Stan Hansen vs. Chris Markoff
The Mongol vs. Dick Amnotte

7/19/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham beat Johnny Valentine in a lights out match
The Samoans beat Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt
Tony Charles beat Great Mephisto by DQ
Bonnie Watson beat Debbie Johnson
Wee Willie Wilson beat Billy The Kid
Don Carson beat Roberto Soto
Saint I beat Steve Keirn

7/20/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Great Mephisto
The Samoans vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Don Carson vs. Roberto Soto
Plus midgets and girl wrestlers

7/20/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs. Robert Fuller
Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Little Bobo vs. Little Bruiser
Plus 3 other matches

7/21/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Tony Charles
Little Bobo vs. Little Bruiser
Chris Markoff vs. Stan Hansen
Mongol vs. The Saint

7/21/73 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Paul Jones beat Great Mephisto
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat The Samoans by DQ
Bonnie Watson beat Debbie Johnson(11:04) via pinfall
Dick Slater beat Roberto Soto
Don Carson beat Steve Keirn(sub for Tony Charles)
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Billy The Kid
Ronnie Paul beat Bobby Cash via pinfall
Notes: First listing of Colt as the new Florida Champion. There were several matches between Colt and Paul Jones during this time period. Jones won the TV Title from Colt 7/17 in Tampa. Colt must have won the Florida Title from Jones in one of the other matches.

7/23/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Lou Thesz
Paul Jones double DQ Dick Slater
Great Mephisto beat Tony Charles
The Samoans beat Roberto Soto & Bobby Cash
Little Bobo beat Little Bruiser
Chris Markoff beat Stan Hansen
Ron Paul beat the Mongol

7/23/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Johnny Valentine vs. Ron Fuller
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Robert Fuller
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis
Don Carson vs. Steve Keirn
The Saint vs. Bobby Cash
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Billy The Kid

7/24/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guasrd Armory
Dick Slater vs. Robert Fuller
Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis vs. Bobby Cash & Roberto Soto
Tony Charles vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
The Mongol vs. Ronnie Paul
Taro Kobayashi vs. Frank Martinez
Steve Keirn vs. Akio Yoshihara

7/24/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Johnny Valentine
The Samoans beat Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan by DQ in a match with DQ rule waived
Lou Thesz beat Chris Markoff
Paul Jones beat Great Mephisto
Dpon Carson beat Jerry Oates
Little Bobo & Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Bruiser & Billy The Kid
The Saint beat Stan Hansen

7/25/73 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis vs. Dick Amnotte & Roberto Soto
Little Bruiser vs. Wee Willie Wilson
Taro Kobayashi vs. Frank Martinez
Akio Yoshihara vs. Wolfman Smith

7/25/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco draw Paul Jones(60:00)
Lou Thesz beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Buddy Colt beat Tony Charles
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans in a Texas tornado match
Great Mephisto beat Jerry Oates
Don Carson beat Steve Keirn via pinfall
Little Bobo beat Billy The Kid
Ron Fuller beat Chris Markoff

7/26/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/26/73 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Paul Jones
Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis beat Steve Keirn & Roberto Soto
Robert Fuller beat Dick Slater by DQ
Little Bobo beat Billy The Kid
The Mongol no contest with Ronnie Paul(sub for Dick Amnotte)

7/26/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Johnny Valentine beat Ron Fuller
The Samoans beat Tony Charles & Hiro Matsuda
Lou Thesz beat Chris Markoff
Great Mephisto beat Kevin Sullivan
Don Carson beat Stan Hansen
Little Bruiseer beat Wee Willie Wilson
Saint I beat Frank Martinez

7/27/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Great Mephisto in a no DQ match
The Samoans vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Don Carson vs. Steve Keirn
Little Bruiseer vs. Wee Willie Wilson
Plus 2 other matches

7/27/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs. Lou Thesz
Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Gorgeous George, Jr. & Dick Slater vs. Tony Charles & Roberto Soto
Little Bobo vs. Billy The Kid
Plus 1 other match

7/28/73 Naples, FL @ High School Gym
Lou Thesz beat Gorgeous George, Jr. via pinfall
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat The Samoans by DQ
Don Carson beat Roberto Soto
Bobo Johnson(sub for Wee Willie Wilson) beat Little Bruiser
Stan Hansen vs. The Mongol
Ronnie Paul beat Frank Martinez

7/28/73 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs. Tim Woods
Paul Jones vs. Great Mephisto
Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Dick Slater vs. Tony Charles
Billy The Kid vs. Wee Willie Wilson(sub for Bobo Johnson)
Chris Markoff vs. Bobby Cash
The Saint vs. Steve Keirn

7/30/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones vs. Dick Slater in a lights out match
Buddy Colt vs. Lou Thesz
Tim Woods vs. Great Mephisto
Steve Keirn & Jim Seto vs. Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Wolfman Smith vs. Ronnie Paul

7/30/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Johnny Valentine & Don Carson vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller in a Texas tornado match
The Samoans vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Bonnie Watson vs. Jan Sheridan
Plus 2 other matches

7/31/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bonnie Watson beat Jan Sheridan
The Samoans beat Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Steve Keirn beat The Mongol via pinfall
Ronnie Paul beat Frank Martinez via pinfall
The Saint beat Bobby Cash

7/31/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Paul Jones beat Great Mephisto in a lights out match
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt to win NWA Florida Title
Johnny Valentine beat Lou Thesz
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller draw Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis
Don Carson beat Tony Charles
Dick Slater beat Jim Seto
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

8/1/73 Deland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tony Charles vs. Great Mephisto
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis
Bonnie Watson vs. Jan Sheridan
Bobby Cash vs. The Saint
Frank Martinez vs. Wolfman Smith

8/1/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Lou Thesz & Paul Jones beat Johnny Valentine & Buddy Colt in a match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Don Carson beat Tim Woods via pinfall
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Dick Slater beat Ronnie Paul
Steve Keirn beat The Mongol

8/2/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/2/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tim Woods beat Johnny Valentine in a match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
Lou Thesz beat Buddy Colt
Paul Jones beat Great Mephisto
Tony Charles & Mr. Kleen beat The Samoans
Don Carson beat Bobby Cash
Bonnie Watson & Darling Dagmar beat Jan Sheridan & Diamond Lil
Dale Lewis beat Ronnie Paul
Gene Lewis beat Steve Keirn

8/3/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Don Carson
Great Mephisto vs. Kevin Sullivan
The Samoans vs. Bobby Cash & Ronnie Paul
Bonnie Watson vs. Jan Sheridan
Frank Martinez vs. Akio Yoshihara

8/3/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tony Charles vs. Dick Slater in a loser leaves town match
Buddy Colt vs. Bill Dromo
Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar
Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis vs. Mr. Kleen & Steve Keirn

8/4/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tim Woods vs. Buddy Colt
The Samoans vs. Tony Charles & Bobby Cash
Great Mephisto vs. Kevin Sullivan
Don Carson vs. Mr. Kleen
Bonnie Watson & Darling Dagmar vs. Jan Sheridan & Diamond Lil
Dick Slater vs. Ronnie Paul

8/6/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods beat Great Mephisto
Paul Jones beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Joe Scarpello
Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis beat Roberto Soto & Bobby Cash
Bonnie Watson beat Jan Sheridan
The Saint beat Ronnie Paul

8/6/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Don Carson in a no time limit match
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Samoans in a match with DQ rule waived
Dick Slater vs. Robert Fuller
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Plus 2 other matches

8/7/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Samoans beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Don Carson beat Roberto Soto
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil via pinfall
The Saint beat Steve Keirn
Bobby Cash beat Frank Martinez

8/7/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Johnny Valentine via pinfall
Paul Jones beat Great Mephisto
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis by DQ
Buddy Colt & Dusty Rhodes beat Tim Woods & Mr. Kleen
Bonnie Watson beat Jan Sheridan
Dick Slater beat Ronnie Paul

8/8/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Johnny Valentine(sub for Paul Jones) via pinfall
Mr. Kleen beat The Saint(sub for Johnny Valentine)
Buddy Colt & Dusty Rhodes beat Johnny Walker & Tim Woods
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans
Great Mephisto beat Roberto Soto via pinfall
Jan Sheridan & Diamond Lil beat Bonnie Watson & Darling Dagmar
Don Carson beat Steve Keirn
Dick Slater beat Bobby Cash
Note: Originally the Brisco vs. Jones NWA Title Match was advertised as No Time Limit. Don’t know if the stipulation carried over when Valentine subbed for Jones.

8/9/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/9/73 Daytona Beach, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt vs. Roberto Soto
The Samoans vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Don Carson vs. Frank Hester
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Plus 1 other match

8/9/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Great Mephisto in a lights out match
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Tim Woods
Johnny Valentine beat Bill Dromo
Dusty Rhodes beat Mr. Kleen
Dick Slater beat Ronnie Paul
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis
Bobby Cash beat Frank Martinez

8/10/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Don Carson in a no time limit match
The Samoans vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller in a Texas tornado match
Buddy Colt vs. Hiro Matsuda
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Steve Keirn vs. The Saint

8/10/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods vs. Dick Slater
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis
Dusty Rhodes vs. Mr. Kleen
Plus two other matches

8/11/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tim Woods vs. Dusty Rhodes
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Roberto Soto
Dick Slater vs. Bobby Cash
Frank Hester vs. Karl Von Stroheim

8/11/73 Vero Beach, FL @ High School
Great Malenko vs. Paul Jones
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. The Samoans
Mr. Kleen vs. Don Carson
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Steve Keirn vs. The Saint

8/13/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Valentine & Dick Slater beat Paul Jones & Great Malenko in a lights out match
Great Mephisto beat Tim Woods by DQ
Kevin Sullivan & Mike Graham beat Gene Lewis & Dale Lewis
Bonnie Watson & Darling Dagmar beat Jan Sheridan & Diamond Lil
Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Dromo
The Saint draw Steve Keirn

8/13/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Don Carson in a lights out match
Robert Fuller vs. Buddy Colt in a no DQ match
The Samoans vs. Roberto Soto & Mr. Kleen
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Frank Hester
Plus 1 other match

8/14/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Mephisto vs. Robert Fuller
Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis vs. Bobby Cash & Frank Hester
Bonnie Watson & Darling Dagmar vs. Jan Sheridan & Diamond Lil
Roberto Soto vs. Johnny Kace
Steve Keirn vs. Frank Martinez

8/14/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bill Dromo beat Johnny Valentine(30:00) to win Southern Title
Tim Woods beat Dusty Rhodes(10:00) by DQ
Paul Jones draw Don Carson(20:00)
The Samoans beat Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Mr. Kleen beat Dick Slater
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Joe Scarpello
Great Malenko draw The Saint

8/15/73 Lake City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Carson vs. Roberto Soto
The Samoans vs. Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Frank Hester vs. Frank Martinez
Steve Keirn vs. Bobby Cash

8/15/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Mephisto beat Paul Jones in a lights out match
Tim Woods beat Dusty Rhodes
Johnny Valentine beat Mr. Kleen via pinfall
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Dick Slater & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Bill Dromo beat The Saint via pinfall
Bonnie Watson beat Jan Sheridan
The Saint beat Joe Scarpello

8/16/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/16/73 Jacksonville, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Valentine beat Bill Dromo by DQ
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans
Great Mephisto beat Paul Jones to win NWA Florida Television Title
Tim Woods beat Dusty Rhodes
Bonnie Watson beat Jan Sheridan
The Saint draw Frank Hester

8/17/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Great Mephisto
The Samoans vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Roberto Soto vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Dale Lewis vs. Frank Hester
Frank Martinez vs. Bobby Cash

8/17/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes vs. Tim Woods & Robert Fuller
Bill Dromo vs. Don Carson
Bonnie Watson & Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil & Jan Sheridan
The Saint vs. Joe Scarpello
Gene Lewis vs. Steve Keirn

8/18/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bill Dromo
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Robert Fuller
The Samoans vs. Roberto Soto & Frank Hester
Dale Lewis vs. Joe Scarpello
Bonnie Watson vs. Jan Sheridan
Frank Martinez vs. Gene Lewis

8/18/73 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Tim Woods vs. Great Mephisto
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Don Carson & Dick Slater
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
The Saint vs. Bobby Cash
Steve Keirn vs. Johnny Kace

8/20/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bill Dromo beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Johnny Valentine beat Mr. Kleen
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis
Dick Slater beat Roberto Soto
Dennis Stamp beat The Saint
Bobby Cash beat Frank Martinez

8/20/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tim Woods vs. Don Carson
The Samoans vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Great Mephisto vs. Jack Bence
Bonnie Watson vs. Ramona Isbell
Plus two other matches

8/21/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Frank Hester & Roberto Soto beat Dick Slater & Gorgeous George, Jr. by DQ
Dale Lewis beat Ron Fuller via pinfall
The Saint beat Bobby Cash
Steve Keirn draw Gene Lewis

8/21/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Tim Woods in a lights out match
Bill Dromo beat Don Carson
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans in a Texas tornado match to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Great Mephisto beat Robert Fuller by DQ
Johnny Valentine beat Mr. Kleen
Bonnie Watson beat Ramona Isbell
Dennis Stamp beat Jack Bence

8/22/73 Deland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Kleen vs. Don Carson
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Dick Slater & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Bonnie Watson vs. Ramona Isbell
Frank Hester vs. The Saint
Steve Keirn vs. Frank Martinez

8/22/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tim Woods beat Great Mephisto
Johnny Valentine beat Bill Dromo by DQ
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans
Dusty Rhodes beat Jack Bence via pinfall
Dale Lewis draw Roberto Soto
Dennis Stamp beat Gene Lewis via pinfall
Bobby Cash beat Karl Von Stroheim via pinfall

8/23/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/23/73 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Great Mephisto
The Samoans vs. Mr. Kleen & Roberto Soto
Bonnie Watson vs. Ramona Isbell
Gene Lewis vs. Frank Hester

8/23/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine beat Bill Dromo in a lights out match
Tim Woods vs. Bobby Shane
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Don Carson beat Robert Fuller
Dale Lewis beat Jack Bence
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Steve Keirn
Dennis Stamp beat The Saint

8/24/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bill Dromo vs. Great Mephisto
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Samoans
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Jack Bence
Bonnie Watson vs. Ramona Isbell
Steve Keirn vs. Karl Von Stroheim

8/24/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Slater vs. Robert Fuller in a lights out match
Tim Woods vs. Dusty Rhodes
Don Carson vs. Mr. Kleen
Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis vs. Dennis Stamp & Roberto Soto
The Saint vs. Frank Hester
Bobby Cash vs. Frank Martinez

8/25/73 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Tim Woods vs. Dusty Rhodes
Great Mephisto vs. Mr. Kleen
Bill Dromo vs. Don Carson
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Samoans
Bonnie Watson vs. Ramona Isbell
Gorgeous George vs. Roberto Soto
Dick Slater vs. Dennis Stamp

8/27/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tim Woods beat Johnny Valentine
Paul Jones & Louie Tillet beat Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes
Bill Dromo beat Dennis Stamp
Mike Graham beat Jack Bence
Hiro Matsuda beat Karl Von Stroheim
Bobby Cash beat Wolfman Smith

8/27/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

8/28/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Roberto Soto in a lights out match
Don Carson beat Mr. Kleen
Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis beat Frank Hester & Bobby Cash
Steve Keirn beat Jack Bence via pinfall

8/28/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Florida beat Paul Jones & Tim Woods in a Texas tornado match
Bill Dromo beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Mike Graham, Kevin Sullivan & Louie Tillet beat The Samoans & Dick Slater by DQ in an elimination match
Great Mephisto beat Robert Fuller
Dennis Stamp beat The Saint
Hiro Matsuda beat Wolfman Smith
Note: The masked Mr. Florida was suspected to be Buddy Colt.

8/29/73 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Mephisto beat Mr. Kleen
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis
Steve Keirn beat Jack Bence
Bobby Cash beat Frank Martinez

8/29/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Johnny Valentine by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Graham, Kevin Sullivan & Paul Jones beat The Samoans & Dick Slater
Tim Woods beat Don Carson via pinfall
Dusty Rhodes beat Roberto Soto
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Frank Hester
Dennis Stamp beat The Saint

8/30/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/30/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tim Woods beat Don Carson
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Bobby Shane
Dusty Rhodes, Dick Slater & The Samoans beat Mike Graham, Kevin Sullivan, Paul Jones & Louie Tillet
Great Mephisto beat Dennis Stamp
Gorgeous George, Jr. draw Hiro Matsuda
Roberto Soto beat Steve Keirn

8/31/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Carson vs. Ron Fuller
Bill Dromo vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Mike Graham, Kevin Sullivan & Mr. Kleen vs. The Samoans & Dick Slater
Steve Keirn vs. Frank Martinez

8/31/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Robert Fuller vs. Dusty Rhodes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Mephisto vs. Paul Jones
Dennis Stamp & Roberto Soto vs. Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis in a Texas tornado match
Jack Bence vs. Frank Hester
Bobby Cash vs. Karl Von Stroheim

9/1/73 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Dale Lewis & Gene Lewis
Lou Thesz beat Johnny Valentine
Dusty Rhodes, Dick Slater & The Samoans beat Paul Jones, Roberto Soto, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Great Mephisto beat Mr. Kleen
Don Carson beat Frank Hester
Dennis Stamp beat Steve Keirn

9/3/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Louie Tillet & Paul Jones in a taped fist match with 2 referees
Tim Woods draw Lou Thesz
Great Mephisto beat Mr. Kleen
Dusty Rhodes(sub for Johnny Valentine) beat Bearcat Brown
Roberto Soto beat Gene Lewis
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Cash
Bonnie Watson beat Lilly Thomas

9/3/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Don Carson
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Samoans
Bill Dromo vs. Dale Lewis
Jim Golden vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Plus 2 other matches

9/4/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Roberto Soto beat Gorgeous George, Jr. in a fence match
Robert Fuller vs. Johnny Valentine
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Samoans
The Saint vs. Mr. Kleen
Frank Hester vs. Frank Martinez

9/4/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Great Mephisto beat Tim Woods to win NWA Florida Title
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Paul Jones & Bearcat Brown in a taped fist match
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis
Lou Thesz beat Bobby Shane
Jim Golden beat Bob Griffin
Dennis Stamp beat Dale Lewis
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Cash
Bonnie Watson double countout with Vivian Vachon

9/5/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Carson & Bobby Shane beat Tim Woods & Paul Jones in a match with Louie Tillet as special referee
Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Dromo to win Southern Title
Mike Graham, Kevin Sullivan, Jim Golden & Lou Thesz beat Dick Slater, The Samoans & The Saint in an elimination match
Tony Charles beat Great Mephisto by DQ
Vivian Vachon beat Lilly Thomas via pinfall
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Bearcat Brown
Dennis Stamp beat Gene Lewis
Roberto Soto draw Frank Hester

9/6/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/6/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tim Woods beat Don Carson
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Louie Tillet & Paul Jones in a match with 2 referees
Great Mephisto beat Bill Dromo by DQ
Lou Thesz beat The Saint(sub for Johnny Valentine)
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans
Vivian Vachon beat Lilly Thomas
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Bearcat Brown
Dennis Stamp & Jim Golden beat Bob Griffin & Gene Lewis
Mr. Kleen beat Frank Martinez

9/7/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes vs. Lou Thesz
Mike Graham, Kevin Sullivan & Robert Fuller vs. The Samoans & Dandy Jack Crawford
Bonnie Watson vs. Vivian Vachon
Mr. Kleen vs. The Saint
Bobby Cash vs. Wolfman Smith

9/7/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
 
9/8/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Mephisto beat Paul Jones by DQ
The Samoans & Dandy Jack Crawford beat Mike Graham, Kevin Sullivan & Louie Tillet
Tony Charles beat Samoan Reno Tufuuli(sub for Dick Slater)
Dennis Stamp beat Roberto Soto
Mr. Kleen beat Frank Martinez
Bobby Cash beat Wolfman Smith

9/10/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Dromo
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Bob Griffin & Jerry Usher
Dick Slater beat Louie Tillet
Bonnie Watson beat Vivian Vachon
Don Carson beat Mr. Kleen
Frank Martinez beat Roberto Soto
Frank Hester beat Wolfman Smith

9/10/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. The Samoans
Great Mephisto vs. Paul Jones
Jim Golden vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Tony Charles vs. Gene Lewis
Plus 1 other match

9/11/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Gorgeous George, Jr. & valet Frenchy beat Roberto Soto & Steve Keirn(23:00) via pinfall
Great Malenko & Tim Woods beat The Samoans by DQ
Bob Griffin(sub for Mr. Kleen) beat The Saint via pinfall
Frank Hester beat Frank Martinez(sub for Gene Lewis)
Dennis Stamp(sub for Jerry Usher) beat Bobby Cash

9/11/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Lou Thesz
Paul Jones beat Great Mephisto by DQ
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Don Carson & Bobby Shane by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Fuller(sub for Tony Parisi)
Ron Fuller beat Johnny Valentine
Bill Dromo & Tony Charles beat Dick Slater & Bob Griffin(sub for Jerry Usher)
Jim Golden beat The Saint

9/12/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Bobby Shane
Lou Thesz & Bill Dromo beat Dick Slater & Mr. Florida by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Jones by DQ
Don Carson draw Jim Golden
Great Malenko beat Gene Lewis via pinfall
Dennis Stamp beat Gorgeous George, Jr. by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Bob Griffin

9/13/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/13/73 Daytona Beach, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tim Woods vs. Don Carson
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Samoans
Mr. Kleen vs. The Saint
Gene Lewis vs. Frank Hester
Steve Keirn vs. Bobby Cash

9/13/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Great Mephisto draw Bill Dromo
Dick Slater & Mr. Florida beat Louie Tillet & Great Malenko
Lou Thesz beat Jerry Usher
Jim Golden beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Dennis Stamp beat Roberto Soto
Tony Charles beat Frank Martinez(sub for Bob Griffin)

9/14/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bill Dromo
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Samoans
Jerry Usher vs. Great Malenko
Plus 2 other matches

9/14/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Mephisto vs. Jim Golden
Don Carson vs. Roberto Soto
Dennis Stamp & Tony Charles vs. Dick Slater & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Frank Hester vs. Gene Lewis
The Saint vs. Steve Keirn

9/15/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Mephisto vs. Tim Woods
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Kleen
Jim Golden & Dennis Stamp vs. Don Carson & Jerry Usher
Bobby Cash vs. Gene Lewis
Plus 1 other match

9/15/73 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bill Dromo
Great Malenko & Roberto Soto vs. The Samoans
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Kevin Sullivan
Tony Charles vs. Bob Griffin
The Saint vs. Frank Hester
 
9/17/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bill Dromo & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Paul Jones beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Kevin Sullivan beat Jerry Usher
Billy Robinson beat Bob Griffin
Dennis Stamp beat Roberto Soto
Frank Hester beat The Saint

9/17/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Fuller, Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. The Samoans & Dandy Jack Crawford
Great Mephisto vs. Jim Golden
Tim Woods vs. Don Carson in a no DQ, no time limit match
Tony Charles vs. Gene Lewis
Steve Keirn vs. Wolfman Smith

9/18/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bill Dromo vs. Dick Slater
The Saint vs. Great Malenko
Tony Charles vs. Jerry Usher
Roberto Soto vs. Bob Griffin

9/18/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Fuller
Paul Jones beat Great Mephisto to win NWA Florida Title in a match with DQ rule waived
Eddie Graham, Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans & Dandy Jack Crawford
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Jim Golden beat Don Carson when Carson refused to wrestle
Tim Woods draw Dennis Stamp(10:00)
Billy Robinson beat Wolfman Smith
 
9/19/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Jones & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes
Tim Woods beat Great Mephisto via pinfall
Tony Charles, Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans & Don Carson(sub for Dandy Jack Crawford)
Dennis Stamp & Jim Golden draw Gorgeous George, Jr. & Don Carson
Bill Dromo beat Ronnie Paul
Great Malenko beat Bob Griffin
Roberto Soto beat Jerry Usher

9/20/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/20/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bobby Shane
Paul Jones & Tim Woods beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Great Mephisto beat Kevin Sullivan
The Samoans beat Roberto Soto & Tony Charles
Bill Dromo beat Gene Lewis(sub for The Saint)
Gorgeous George, Jr. & Jerry Usher draw Jim Golden & Dennis Stamp
Frank Hester beat Ronnie Paul
 
9/21/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones & Great Malenko beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater by DQ
Tony Charles beat Bob Griffin
Roberto Soto beat Ronnie Paul(sub for The Saint)
Dennis Stamp beat Gene Lewis
Bobby Cash beat Ronnie Paul

9/21/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Mephisto vs. Jim Golden
Don Carson vs. Bill Dromo
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Jerry Usher
Billy The Kid vs. Little Bruiser
Plus 1 other match

9/22/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Slater & Great Mephisto vs. Paul Jones & Dennis Stamp
Don Carson vs. Roberto Soto
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Kevin Sullivan
Jim Golden vs. Jerry Usher
Tony Charles vs. Ronnie Paul

9/24/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Paul Jones, Bill Dromo & Dennis Stamp beat Great Mephisto, Dick Slater & Gorgeous George, Jr.
The Samoans beat Great Malenko & Frank Hester
Jim Golden(sub for Tony Charles) beat Jerry Usher
Don Carson beat Roberto Soto
Jim Golden beat Gene Lewis

9/24/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

9/25/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Roberto Soto in a loser leaves town match
Jack Welch & Frank Hester beat Bob Griffin & Gene Lewis
Hiro Matsuda beat Jerry Usher via pinfall
Bobby Cash draw Hayashi(sub for Wolfman Smith)

9/25/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Buddy Colt beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Paul Jones
Tim Woods beat Mr. Florida(unmasked as Dick Slater)
Great Mephisto beat Bill Dromo by countout
Eddie Graham beat Don Carson & Dandy Jack Crawford in a handicap match
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans
Jim Golden beat Ronnie Paul
Dennis Stamp draw Tony Charles

9/26/73 Daytona, Beach, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Samoans vs. Tony Charles & Roberto Soto
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bill Dromo
Tim Woods vs. Dick Slater
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Jim Golden
Dennis Stamp vs. Ronnie Paul

9/26/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

9/27/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/27/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tim Woods beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Paul Jones beat Great Mephisto
Bill Dromo beat Don Carson
Jim Golden beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
The Samoans beat Dennis Stamp & Roberto Soto
Tony Charles beat Taro Hayashi
Great Malenko beat Bobby Cash(sub for Jerry Usher)

9/28/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes vs. Great Malenko
Dick Slater vs. Tony Charles
Gorgeous George, Jr. & Don Carson vs. Dennis Stamp & Jim Golden
Bobby Cash vs. Jerry Usher

9/28/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones vs. Great Mephisto
The Samoans vs. Bill Dromo & Roberto Soto
Kevin Sullivan vs. Ronnie Paul
Gene Lewis vs. Frank Hester

9/29/73 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Tim Woods & Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Bill Dromo draw Great Mephisto
Gorgeous George, Jr. draw Kevin Sullivan
Roberto Soto & Dennis Stamp beat The Samoans
Tony Charles beat Jerry Usher
Jim Golden beat Don Carson by DQ
Ronnie Paul beat Frank Hester

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:00 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:18 am
  PM Quote Reply
100th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
10/1/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones beat Great Mephisto
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Buddy Colt
The Samoans & Dandy Jack Crawford beat Jack Welch, Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Jack Welch beat Gene Lewis
Bonnie Watson beat Peggy Patterson
Taro Hayashi beat Frank Martinez

10/1/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Tim Woods
Ron Fuller vs. Don Carson
Jim Golden vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Great Malenko & Tony Charles vs. Jerry Usher & Ronnie Paul
Frank Hester vs. Gene Lewis

10/2/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Tony Charles
Dandy Jack Crawford beat Kevin Sullivan when Sullivan was only able to beat Dandy Jack once in 10:00
The Samoans beat Jack Welch & Frank Hester
Gene Lewis beat Bobby Cash(sub for Taro Hayashi)
Porter Tindale beat Jerry Usher by DQ

10/2/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dusty Rhodes to win Southern Title
Tim Woods & Paul Jones beat Dick Slater & Buddy Colt
Great Mephisto beat Great Malenko
Jim Golden beat Don Carson by forfeit
Bill Dromo & Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Paul & Wolfman Smith
Dennis Stamp beat Taro Hayashi

10/3/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Great Mephisto in a Texas death match
Dusty Rhodes beat Tim Woods
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans by DQ
Bobby Shane beat Dennis Stamp
Buddy Colt & Dick Slater beat Bill Dromo & Jim Golden
Tony Charles draw Don Carson
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Frank Hester
Great Malenko beat Bobby Cash via pinfall

10/4/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/4/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Great Mephisto in a Texas death match
Dusty Rhodes beat Tim Woods
NWA World Junior Champion Danny Hodge beat Tony Charles
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Buddy Colt & Dick Slater by DQ
Jim Golden beat Bobby Shane
Don Carson beat Frank Hester
The Samoans draw Dennis Stamp & Bill Dromo
Gorgeous George, Jr. draw Great Malenko

10/5/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater vs. Jim Golden & Great Malenko
Dennis Stamp vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Don Carson vs. Kevin Sullivan
Ronnie Paul vs. Taro Hayashi

10/5/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones vs. Great Mephisto
Bill Dromo vs. Samoan Reno
Kevin Sullivan vs. Samoan Tio
Tony Charles vs. Jerry Usher
Bobby Cash vs. Gene Lewis

10/6/73 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt(20:00)
NWA World Junior Champion Danny Hodge beat Jerry Brisco
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Paul Jones beat Great Mephisto
The Samoans, Don Carson & Dandy Jack Crawford beat Tony Charles, Jim Golden, Bobby Cash & Frank Hester
Jack Welch beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Bill Dromo draw Dennis Stamp
Great Malenko beat Jerry Usher

10/8/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones beat Great Malenko
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Buddy Colt
The Samoans & Dandy Jack Crawford beat Jack Welch, Kevin Sullivan & Mike Graham
Jack Welch beat Gene Lewis
Bonnie Watson beat Peggy Patterson
Taro Hayashi beat Frank Martinez

10/8/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ron Fuller
Jim Golden & Tony Charles vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Bobby Shane
Dick Slater vs. Bill Dromo
Dennis Stamp vs. Don Carson
Plus 1 other match

10/9/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tony Charles beat valet Frenchy by DQ
Tony Charles beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Jack Welch & Bill Dromo beat The Samoans by DQ
Bonnie Watson vs. Peggy Patterson
Frank Hester vs. Jerry Usher

10/9/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Thunderbolt Patterson to win Southern Title in a lights out match
Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bobby Shane & Don Carson
Kevin Sullivan beat Great Mephisto by DQ
Dennis Stamp & Paul Jones beat Dick Slater & Frank Martinez
Great Malenko beat Taro Hayashi

10/10/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Jones(sub for Thunderbolt Patterson) in a Texas death match
Louie Tillet(sub for Paul Jones) beat Bobby Shane
Bill Dromo & Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt & Dick Slater
The Samoans beat Tony Charles & Dennis Stamp
Ron Fuller beat Great Mephisto
Don Carson beat Kevin Sullivan via pinfall
Great Malenko beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Frank Hester beat Gene Lewis via pinfall

10/11/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/11/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt beat Tim Woods in a lights out match
Dusty Rhodes beat Great Malenko(sub for Thunderbolt Patterson)
Jim Golden & Dennis Stamp beat Bobby Shane & Don Carson
Jack Welch beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Bonnie Watson beat Peggy Patterson
Frank Hester beat Gene Lewis
Dick Slater draw Hiro Matsuda

10/12/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Slater vs. Great Malenko
Jim Golden & Robert Fuller vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Don Carson
Tony Charles vs. Gene Lewis
Frank Hester vs. Wolfman Smith

10/12/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Welch vs. Great Mephisto
Kevin Sullivan & Bill Dromo vs. The Samoans & Dandy Jack Crawford in a handicap match
Great Mephisto vs. Dennis Stamp
Bonnie Watson vs. Peggy Patterson
Jack Welch vs. Jerry Usher
Taro Hayashi vs. Frank Martinez

10/13/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bill Dromo vs. Great Mephisto
Jim Golden vs. Don Carson
The Samoans vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Bonnie Watson vs. Peggy Patterson
Wolfman Smith vs. Porter Tindale

10/15/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans in a Texas tornado match
Jack Welch beat Dandy Jack Crawford twice in 15:00
Frank Hester draw Sardo The Magnificent(Billy Spears)
John Wolman Smith no contest with Winston

10/15/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bill Dromo
Jim Golden vs. Great Mephisto
Dick Slater vs. Mr. Kleen
Don Carson, Gorgeous George, Jr. & Frenchy vs. Tony Charles & Great Malenko in a handicap match
Frank Hester vs. Taro Hayashi

10/16/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tony Charles & Jack Welch beat Gorgeous George, Jr. & Frenchy
The Samoans beat Frank Hester & Great Malenko
Mr. Kleen beat Wolfman Smith via pinfall
Tony Charles(sub for Hiro Matsuda) beat Taro Hayashi

10/16/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes in a match where Southern Title was held up
Buddy Colt beat Ron Fuller(15:00)
Jim Golden beat Don Carson in a black glove challenge match
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Great Mephisto & Sardo The Magnificent
Dick Slater draw Dennis Stamp(15:00)
Bill Dromo beat Winston(:35)

10/17/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes beat Great Malenko & Paul Jones
Buddy Colt beat Bill Dromo
Ron Fuller beat Great Mephisto
Jim Golden beat Don Carson by DQ
The Samoans & Dandy Jack beat Dennis Stamp & Tony Charles & Mr. Kleen
Kevin Sullivan beat Sardo The Magnificent via pinfall
Jack Welch beat Gorgeous George, Jr. by DQ
Frank Hester beat Winston

10/18/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/18/73 Daytone Beach, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Great Mephisto
Mike Graham, Kevin Sullivan & Tony Charles vs. The Samoans & Dandy Jack Crawdord
Ron Fuller vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
Plus 2 other matches

10/19/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Buddy Colt
Jim Golden vs. Don Carson
The Samoans vs. Dennis Stamp & Mr. Kleen
Frank Hester vs. Taro Hayashi

10/19/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Mephisto vs. Bill Dromo in a lights out, Texas death match
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Tony Charles vs. Sardo The Magnificent
Winston vs. Great Malenko

10/20/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bill Dromo vs. Great Mephisto
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Samoans & Dandy Jack Crawford in a handicap match
Don Carson vs. Hiro Matsuda
Frank Hester vs. Wolfman Smith

10/20/73 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Paul Jones
Buddy Colt & Dick Slater vs. Dennis Stamp & Jim Golden
Sardo The Magnificent vs. Great Malenko
Tony Charles vs. Taro Hayashi
Mr. Kleen vs. Winston

10/22/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes in a Texas death match
The Samoans & Dandy Jack Crawford beat Kevin Sullivan, Frank Hester & Jack Welch in an elimination match
Tony Charles beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Sardo The Magnificent draw Dennis Stamp
Taro Hayashi beat The Destroyer

10/22/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jim Golden vs. Great Mephisto in a lights out match
Buddy Colt & Dick Slater vs. Ron Fuller & Bill Dromo
Don Carson vs. Great Malenko
Mr. Kleen vs. Winston
Gene Lewis vs. Wolfman Smith

10/23/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Welch & Tony Charles co-won an 11-man battle royal
The Samoans vs. Jack Welch & Tony Charles
Hiro Matsuda vs. Winston
Frank Hester vs. Sardo The Magnificent
Taro Hayashi vs. Gene Lewis

10/23/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Jones by countout to win the held up Southern Title
Buddy Colt & Don Carson beat Jim Golden & Great Malenko
Bill Dromo beat Great Mephisto(:05) to win NWA Florida Television Title
Dick Slater beat Mr. Kleen
Kevin Sullivan beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
Dennis Stamp beat The Destroyer

10/24/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko beat Dusty Rhodes in a Russian chain match
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
Bill Dromo beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Jim Golden & Ron Fuller beat Don Carson & Gene Lewis(sub for Great Mephisto)
The Samoans & Dandy Jack Crawford beat Tony Charles, Dennis Stamp & Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Kleen beat Winston

10/25/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/26/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Samoan Tio Taylor
Kevin Sullivan vs. Dandy Jack Crawford in a match where Sullivan must beat Dandy Jack twice in 15 minutes
Samoan Reno Tufuuli & Sardo The Magnificent vs. Ron Fuller & Jim Golden
Frank Hester vs. Wolfman Smith

10/26/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bill Dromo
Mike Graham vs. Dick Slater in a no DQ match
Winston & Gene Lewis vs. Tony Charles & Dennis Stamp
Mr. Kleen vs. Taro Hayashi

10/27/73 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Paul Jones double DQ Buddy Colt
Bill Dromo & Jim Golden beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Dandy Jack Crawford by DQ
The Samoans vs. Tony Charles & Dennis Stamp
Winston vs. Great Malenko

10/29/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ in a title vs. title match with Don Curtis as special referee
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans
Great Malenko no decision with Dick Slater
Sardo The Magnificent draw Frank Hester
Jack Welch beat Taro Hayashi

10/29/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs. Bill Dromo in a  match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Don Carson vs. Jim Golden
Haystacks Calhoun & Dennis Stamp vs. Gene Lewis & Winston
Tony Charles vs. Steve Keirn
Mr. Kleen vs. Wolfman Smith

10/30/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt by DQ in a match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Bill Dromo & Great Malenko
Don Carson beat Jim Golden in a lights out match
Haystacks Calhoun beat Big Winston & Gene Lewis in a handicap match
Dennis Stamp draw Bill Watts
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn

10/30/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Welch & Tony Charles beat The Samoans via pinfall
Mike Graham beat Sardo The Magnificent(19:00)
Frank Hester draw Taro Hayashi
Wolfman Smith beat Mr. Kleen

10/31/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ in a match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Paul Jones double DQ Buddy Colt
Haystacks Calhoun & Dennis Stamp beat The Samoans
Lou Thesz beat Bill Watts by DQ
Ron Fuller, Bill Dromo & Jim Golden beat Dick Slater, Winston & Don Carson
Sardo The Magnificent draw Kevin Sullivan
Tony Charles beat Frank Hester via pinfall
Jack Welch beat Gene Lewis

11/1/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/1/73 Deland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Carson vs. Jim Golden
Haystacks Calhoun & Dennis Stamp vs. The Samoans
Ron Fuller vs. Gene Lewis
Winston vs. Great Malenko
Mr. Kleen vs. Wolfman Smith

11/1/73 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Buddy Colt
Dick Slater & Sardo The Magnificent vs. Kevin Sullivan & Bill Dromo
Jack Welch vs. Taro Hayashi
Tony Charles vs. Frank Hester

11/2/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jim Golden vs. Don Carson in a lights out match
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dick Slater & Sardo The Magnificent
Tony Charles vs. Winston
Frank Hester vs. Taro Hayashi

11/2/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones vs. Buddy Colt
Bill Dromo & Haystacks Calhoun vs. The Samoans
Dennis Stamp vs. Gene Lewis
Mr. Kleen vs. Wolfman Smith

11/3/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jim Golden vs. Don Carson in a lights out match
Haystacks Calhoun & Dennis Stamp vs. The Samoans
Frank Hester vs. Gene Lewis
Steve Keirn vs. Taro Hayashi

11/5/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko beat Dusty Rhodes in a Russian chain match
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans & Dandy Jack Crawford in a handicap match
Jim Golden beat Gene Lewis
Tony Charles draw Les Thornton
Jack Welch beat Karl Von Stroheim

11/5/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham vs. Don Carson in a lights out match
Bill Dromo & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Buddy Colt & Sardo The Magnificent
Cadillac Tournament Matches
Ron Fuller vs. Mark Stone
Dennis Stamp vs. Winston
Frank Hester vs. Taro Hayashi

11/6/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Destroyer vs. Great Malenko
Tony Charles & Jack Welch vs. Eric Von Stroheim & Gene Lewis
The Challenger vs. Kevin Sullivan
Frank Hester vs. Wolfman Smith

11/6/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Haystacks Calhoun & Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt & Dusty Rhodes in an elimination match
Dick Slater beat Bill Dromo to win NWA Florida Television Title
Don Carson & Sardo The Magnificent beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham by DQ
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat The Samoans
Jim Golden beat Les Thornton
Dennis Stamp beat Mark Stone

11/7/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt in a lights out match
Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes beat Great Malenko & Bill Dromo
Dennis Stamp & Haystacks Calhoun beat The Samoans & Dandy Jack Crawford in a handicap match
Don Carson beat Jim Golden via pinfall
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Sardo The Magnificent & Mark Stone
Tony Charles draw Les Thornton
Kevin Sullivan beat Gene Lewis

11/8/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/8/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes in a Texas death match with Great Malenko as special referee
Bill Dromo beat Buddy Colt
Jim Golden beat Don Carson
Haystacks Calhoun & Dennis Stamp beat Dick Slater & Mark Stone
Great Malenko beat Gene Lewis & Winston in a handicap match
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat The Samoans
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Charles beat Les Thornton & Karl Von Stroheim
Frank Hester beat Taro Hayashi

11/9/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes vs. Jim Golden
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs. Don Carson & Mark Stone
Ron Fuller vs. Les Thornton
Kevin Sullivan vs. Frank Hester

11/9/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones vs. Buddy Colt in a lights out match with Great Malenko as special referee
Haystacks Calhoun & Bill Dromo vs. The Samoans & Dandy Jack Crawford in a handicap match
Dennis Stamp vs. Winston
Plus 2 other matches

11/10/73 Daytona Beach, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Buddy Colt
Bill Dromo vs. Don Carson
The Samoans vs. Haystack Cahoun & Dennis Stamp
Tony Charles vs. Gene Lewis

11/10/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes vs. Jim Golden
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs. Les Thornton & Mark Stone
Kevin Sullivan vs. Winston
Frank Hester vs. Karl Von Stroheim

11/12/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Johnny Walker in a match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Pedro Godoy & Mark Starr
Haystacks Calhoun & Dennis Stamp beat Don Carson & Winston
Great Malenko beat Karl Von Stroheim & Taro Hayashi in a handicap match
Tony Charles beat Sardo The Magnificent
Jack Welch draw George McCreary

11/12/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Jones vs. Buddy Colt
Ron Fuller & Jim Golden vs. The Samoans
Bill Dromo vs. Les Thornton
Frenchy Lamont vs. Jumping Jerry
Kevin Sullivan vs. Frank Hester

11/13/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Welch, Tony Charles & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans & Dandy Jack Crawford
Frank Hester beat The Destroyer by DQ
Jumping Jerry beat Frenchy LaMont
George McCreary beat Wolfman Smith via pinfall

11/13/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Terry Funk
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater no decision with Paul Jones & Dennis Stamp when special referees Haystacks Calhoun and Pedro Godoy disagreed on the outcome of the match
Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Don Carson & Sardo The Magnificent
Paul LeDuc & Joe LeDuc beat Pedro Godoy & Les Thornton
Jim Golden beat Mark Stone
Bill Dromo beat Skull Von Stroheim

11/14/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Don Carson
Paul Jones beat Terry Funk
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Johnny Walker & Haystacks Calhoun
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat The Samoans
Tony Charles, Dennis Stamp & Great Malenko draw Sardo The Magnificent, Pedro Godoy & Les Thornton
Jumpin Jerry beat Frenchy Lamont via pinfall
Bill Dromo beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Jim Golden beat Mark Stone

11/15/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/15/73 Deland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jim Golden vs. Don Carson in a Texas death match
The Samoans vs. Ron Fuller & Bill Dromo
Kevin Sullivan vs. Dandy Jack Crawford I na match where Sullivan must beat Crawford two straight falls in 15:00
Frank Hester vs. Mark Stone

11/15/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Malenko beat Dusty Rhodes in a Russian chain match
Paul Jones & Haystacks Calhoun beat Buddy Colt & Dick Slater
Lou Thesz beat Johnny Walker
Cadillac Tournament Matches
Les Thornton draw Tony Charles
Dennis Stamp beat Skull Von Stroheim
Jack Welch beat Taro Hayashi
Other matches
Paul LeDuc & Jos LeDuc beat Pedro Godoy & Sardo The Magnificent
Jumpin Jerry beat Frenchy LaMont

11/16/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes vs. Jim Golden in a Texas death match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Dennis Stamp & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Wolfman Smith & Winston
Bill Dromo vs. Pedro Godoy
Frenchy LaMont vs. Jumping Jerry
Plus 2 other matches

11/16/73 Tallahassee, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Buddy Colt in a steel cage match with Johnny Walker as special referee
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs. Don Carson & Dick Slater
Joyce Grable & Vicki Williams vs. Rita Gomez & Maria Garcia
Mark Strong vs. Great Malenko
Kevin Sullivan vs. Skull Von Stroheim

11/17/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Carson vs. Jim Golden in a Texas death match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs. Pedro Godoy & Winston
Mark Stone vs. Great Malenko
Les Thornton vs. Tony Charles
Frenchy LaMont vs. Jumping Jerry
Frank Hester vs. George McCreary

11/17/73 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Murdoch in a steel cage match
Buddy Colt beat Paul Jones to win NWA Florida Title
Bill Dromo draw Dick Slater
Eddie Graham, Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoans & Dandy Jack Crawford
Joyce Grable & Vicki Williams beat Rita Gomez & Maria Garcia
Haystacks Calhoun & Dennis Stamp beat Don Carson & Karl Von Stroheim
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Gene Lewis & Mark Stone
Jim Golden beat Pedro Godoy

11/19/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko beat Dusty Rhodes
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Dick Slater & Sardo The Magnificent
Jumping Jerry beat Frency LaMont
Dennis Stamp beat Mark Starr
Bill Dromo beat Karl Von Stroheim
Frank Hester draw Jack Welch

11/19/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Jones vs. Buddy Colt in a Texas death match
Ron Fuller & Jim Golden vs. Les Thornton & Don Carson
Cadillac Tournament Matches
Mike Graham vs. Pedro Godoy
Kevin Sullivan vs. Winston
Tony Charles vs. Wolfman Smith

11/20/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Frank Hester beat Winston via pinfall in a lights oout match
Jack Welch & Kevin Sullivan beat Sardo The Magnificent & Mark Stone
Vicki Williams & Joyce Grable beat Rita Gomez & Maria Garcia
John Wolman Smith beat Taro Hayashi(9:00)

11/20/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt & Dusty Rhodes in a lights out match
Haystacks Calhoun won a battle royal
Dick Slater draw Mike Graham(20:00)
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Don Carson & George McCreary(13:00)
Tony Charles draw Les Thornton(15:00)
Jim Golden beat Pedro Godoy

11/21/73 Daytona Beach, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Don Carson
Jim Golden & Bill Dromo vs. Pedro Godoy & Skull Von Stroheim
Jumping Jerry vs. Frenchy LaMont
Plus 2 other matches

11/21/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Jones by DQ
Dick Slater beat Mike Graham
Vicki Williams & Joyce Grable beat Maria Garcia & Rita Gomez
Joe Leduc & Paul LeDuc beat Buddy Colt & Sardo The Magnificent
Tony Charles beat Les Thornton
Great Malenko beat George McCreary
Dennis Stamp beat Mark Stone

11/22/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/22/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Malenko beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ in a match with Pat O’Connor as special referee
Haystacks Calhoun won an 18-man battle royal
Dick Slater draw Bill Dromo
Joyce Grable & Vicki Williams beat Rita Gomez & Maria Garcia
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Sardo The Magnificent & Don Carson by DQ
Frenchy LaMont & Mark Stone vs. Jumping Jerry & Frank Hester
Three Cadillac Tournament Matches
Tony Charles beat Les Thornton
Frank Hester beat Mark Stone
Dennis Stamp beat Pedro Godoy

11/23/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Don Carson
Battle royal featuring Haystacks Calhoun
Tony Charles vs. Les Thornton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kevin Sullivan vs. Sardo The Magnificent
Dennis Stamp vs. Skull Von Stroheim

11/23/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs. Johnny Walker in a Texas death match
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater vs. Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc
Jumping Jerry vs. Frenchy LaMont
Jim Golden vs. Pedro Godoy
Winston vs. Bill Dromo
Frank Hester vs. George McCreary

11/24/73 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes in a Texas death match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Don Carson & Sardo The Magnificent in a no DQ match
Great Malenko beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Frenchy LaMont vs. Jumping Jerry
Tony Charles draw Les Thornton
Dennis Stamp beat Winston
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Stone

11/26/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Great Malenko in a steel cage match
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Pedro Godoy & Bearcat Wright(sub for Dick Slater)
Joyce Grable & Vicki Williams beat Rita Gomez & Maria Garcia
Dennis Stamp beat George McCreary
Tony Charles beat Winston
Jack Welch draw Mark Stone

11/26/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs. Paul Jones in a match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Cadillac Tournament Matches
Mike Graham vs. Sardo The Magnificent in a loser leaves town vs. mask match
Ron Fuller vs. Don Carson
Kevin Sullivan vs. Les Thornton
Jim Golden vs. Skull Von Stroheim
Other matches
Frank Hester vs. Wolfman Smith

11/27/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
11-man battle royal featuring Haystacks Calhoun
Kevin Sullivan vs. Mark Stone
Winston vs. Great Malenko
Tony Charles & Frank Hester vs. Pedro Godoy & George McCreary
Eric Von Stroheim vs. Dennis Stamp

11/27/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes in a lights out match
Eddie Graham beat Buddy Colt to win NWA Florida Title
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Don Carson & Sardo The Magnificent
Mike Graham beat George McCreary(sub for Dick Slater)
Note:  Slater forfeited NWA Florida Television Title to Graham by not showing up
Bonnie Watson won a 5-woman battle royal
Jim Golden beat Les Thornton
Jack Welch beat Taro Hayashi
Note: First mention of the Leducs as Florida Tag Team Champions. Title switch could have happened in Tallahassee on 11/23 or on TV. It also could have been a phantom switch.

11/28/73 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Don Carson by DQ
Joyce Grable & Vicki Williams beat Rita Gomez & Rita Garcia
Haystacks Calhoun & Dennis Stamp beat Skull Von Stroheim & Winston
Jack Welch beat George McCreary
Frank Hester beat Taro Hayashi

11/28/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Tony Charles draw Les Thornton(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Graham beat Pedro Godoy
Kevin Sullivan beat Sardo The Magnificent
Great Malenko beat Mark Stone

11/29/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/29/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Pat O'Connor
Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Don Carson & Sardo The Magnificent
Great Malenko draw Dick Slater
Tony Charles & Kevin Sullivan beat Les Thornton & George McCreary
Dennis Stamp beat Mark Stone
Frank Hester beat Winston
Note:  Eric Von Stroheim, Karl Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim are all the same wrestler. Newspapers just list his first name differently.

11/30/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Don Carson in a Texas death match
Dick Slater vs. Kevin Sullivan
Joyce Grable & Vicki Williams vs. Maria Garcia & Rita Gomez
Pedro Godoy vs. Frank Hester
Taro Hayashi vs. John Smith

11/30/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs. Johnny Walker
11-man battle royal featuring Haystacks Calhoun
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs. Les Thronton & George McCreary
Tony Charles vs. Mark Stone
Great Malenko vs. Skull Von Stroheim
Dennis Stamp vs. Winston

12/1/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Les Thornton & Mark Stone
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Buddy Colt beat Jack Welch
Haystacks Calhoun & Dennis Stamp beat Frank Martinez & George McCreary
 
12/1/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Dick Slater
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs. Don Carson & Pedro Godoy
Tony Charles vs. Les Thornton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kevin Sullivan vs. Mark Stone
Frank Hester vs. Wolfman Smith

12/1/73 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
Battle royal featuring Haystacks Calhoun
Buddy Colt vs. Great Malenko
Vicki Williams & Joyce Grable vs. Rita Gomez & Maria Garcia
Mike Graham vs. George McCreary
Dennis Stamp vs. Winston
Jack Welch vs. Karl Von Stroheim

12/3/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham beat Dusty Rhodes by reverse decision in a title vs. title match
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Dr. X & Red Shadow
Bill Dromo beat George McCreary
Mike Graham beat Mark Stone
Kevin Sullivan beat Karl Von Stroheim
Jack Welch beat Taro Hayashi

12/3/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Jones vs. Don Carson in a Texas death match
Cadillac Tournament Semifinals Matches
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Buddy Colt
Dick Slater vs. Ron Fuller
Other Matches
Les Thornton vs. Great Malenko
Tony Charles vs. Dennis Stamp

12/4/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tony Charles beat Les Thornton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Welch(sub for Jim Golden) beat Pedro Godoy
Dennis Stamp & Jack Welch beat Eric Von Stroheim & George McCreary
Frank Hester beat Wolfman Smith via pinfall

12/4/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Jones
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Buddy Colt & Dandy Jack Crawford
Joe Leduc & Paul LeDuc beat Mr. X & Don Carson
Dick Slater beat Kevin Sullivan
Bill Dromo beat Winston
Great Malenko beat Mark Stone

12/5/73 Daytona Beach, FL @ National Guard Armory
Battle royal featuring Haystacks Calhoun
Ron Fuller vs. Les Thornton
Jim Golden & Dennis Stamp vs. Winston & Karl Von Stroheim
Mark Stone vs. Great Malenko
Kevin Sullivan vs. Frank Hester
Jack Welch vs. Wolfman Smith

12/5/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Paul LeDuc & Paul Jones beat Don Carson & Dick Slater by DQ
Mike Graham beat Mr. X
Bill Dromo beat George McCreary
Tony Charles beat Pedro Godoy

12/6/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/6/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt & Dusty Rhodes in a lights out match
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Dick Slater & Don Carson
Rufus R. Jones beat Pedro Godoy
Tony Charles beat Les Thornton
Cadillac Tournament Matches
Mike Graham beat George McCreary
Jim Golden beat Wolfman Smith
Bill Dromo beat Mr. X
Dennis Stamp beat Karl Von Stroheim

12/7/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt vs. Paul Jones
Don Carson & George McCreary vs. Bill Dromo & Dennis Stamp
Kevin Sullivan vs. Pedro Godoy
Wolfman Smith vs. Great Malenko

12/7/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Les Thornton vs. Tony Charles
Bonnie Watson vs. Dottie Downs
Jim Golden vs. Mr. X
Frank Hester vs. Winston

12/8/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Buddy Colt in a Texas death match
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Don Carson vs. Bill Dromo
Tony Charles vs. Les Thornton in a no DQ match
Jim Golden vs. Dennis Stamp

12/10/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham beat Dusty Rhodes in a lights out match
Haystacks Calhoun won a 13-man battle royal
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Red Shadow & Mad Dog Vachon
Jim Golden beat Big Mac
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Dick Slater & Geoff Portz
Jack Welch draw Tony Charles

12/10/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Cadillac Tournament
1st Round
Dennis Stamp vs. Don Carson
Paul Jones vs. Les Thornton
Buddy Colt beat Bill Dromo
Ron Fuller received a bye
Semifinals
Buddy Colt beat ??
Finals
Buddy Colt beat ?? to win tournament
Other matches
Bonnie Watson vs. Dottie Downs

12/11/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Red Shadow beat Jim Golden via pinfall
Jack Welch & Dennis Stamp beat Winston & Eric Von Stroheim
Kevin Sullivan beat Mr. X(unmasked as Porter Tindale)
Frank Hester beat Winston

12/11/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Colt beat Eddie Graham by DQ
Haystacks Calhoun & Paul Jones beat Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Don Carson & Big Mac
Dick Slater beat Mike Graham by DQ
Bonnie Watson beat Dottie Downs
Mad Dog Vachon beat Tony Charles
Great Malenko beat Les Thornton
Bill Dromo beat Geoff Portz

12/12/73 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones beat Don Carson
Haystacks Calhoun won an 11-man battle royal
Bill Dromo beat Dick Slater by DQ
Ron Fuller & Dennis Stamp beat Wolfman Smith & Pedro Godoy
Kevin Sullivan beat Winston
Frank Hester draw Jack Welch

12/12/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Jos LeDuc in a no DQ match
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Buddy Colt & Dandy Jack Crawford by countout in a no DQ match
Mad Dog Vachon beat Tony Charles
Bonnie Watson beat Dottie Downs
Paul LeDuc beat Les Thornton
Bill Watts beat Big Mac
Jim Golden beat Mr. X

12/13/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bill Watts beat Big Mac
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Dennis Stamp & Bill Dromo
Paul Jones beat Mr. X
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Wolfman Smith & Karl Von Stroheim
Mad Dog Vachon beat Frank Hester
Buddy Colt beat Jim Golden

12/13/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham beat Buddy Colt in a lights out match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Les Thornton & Mad Dog Vachon
Mike Graham draw Dick Slater
Bonnie Watson beat Dottie Downs
Cadillac Tournament matches
Bill Dromo beat Big Mac
Tony Charles beat Don Carson
Jim Golden beat Red Shadow
Dennis Stamp draw Kevin Sullivan

12/14/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Carson vs. Jim Golden in a brass knuckles match
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs. Mad Dog Vachon & Big Mac
Mike Graham vs. Dick Slater
Bonnie Watson vs. Dottie Downs
Kevin Sullivan vs. Wolfman Smith
Mr. X vs. Great Malenko

12/14/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham vs. Buddy Colt
Paul Jones vs. Dusty Rhodes in a lights out match
Tony Charles vs. Les Thornton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo & Dennis Stamp vs. Winston & Karl Von Stroheim

12/15/73 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Carson vs. Jim Golden in a brass knuckles match
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs. Mad Dog Vachon & Big Mac
Bonnie Watson vs. Toni Rose
Tony Charles vs. Red Shadow
Frank Hester vs. Mr. X

12/15/73 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Paul Jones
12-man battle royal featuring Haystacks Calhoun
Buddy Colt vs. Bill Dromo
Dick Slater & Les Thornton vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Dennis Stamp vs. Winston
Eric Von Stroheim vs. Great Malenko

12/17/73 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Jim Golden
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Rip Hawk & Mad Dog Vachon
Mike Graham beat Dick Slater
Dennis Stamp beat Les Thornton
Bill Dromo beat Gene Lewis(sub for Dale Lewis)
Dennis Stamp(sub for Mark Stone) draw Jack Welch
Note: No wrestling in Orlando on Christmas Eve and New Years Eve. Wrestling returns to Orlando on 1/7/74.

12/17/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham vs. Buddy Colt in a title vs. Cadillac match
Dusty Rhodes vs. Paul Jones
Battle royal featuring Haystacks Calhoun
Lou Thesz beat Big Mac
plus 3 other matches

12/18/73 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Haystacks Calhoun won a 12-man battle royal
Red Shadow beat Kevin Sullivan mask vs. loser leaves town match
Jack Welch & Dennis Stamp beat George McCreary & Gene Lewis
Bill Dromo beat Big Mac via pinfall
Steve Keirn beat Porter Tindale
Frank Hester beat Eric Von Stroheim

12/18/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Dusty Rhodes beat Lou Thesz
Eddie Graham beat Don Carson
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Dale Lewis & Mad Dog Vachon
Paul Jones beat Rip Hawk
Mike Graham beat Les Thornton
Dick Slater beat Jim Golden

12/19/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Mad Dog Vachon & Dusty Rhodes
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Rip Hawk & Buddy Colt
Lou Thesz beat Les Thornton
Kevin Sullivan draw Dale Lewis
Red Shadow beat Steve Keirn

12/20/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Dale & Gene Lewis
Mike Graham beat Mark Stone
Buddy Colt beat Bill Dromo
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Dennis Stamp
Paul Jones beat Don Carson

12/20/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Lou Thesz
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Mad Dog Vachon & Bill Miller
Haystacks Calhoun & Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes & Buddy Colt
Mike Graham beat Dick Slater in a no time limit match
Rufus R. Jones beat Big Mac
Frank Hester beat George McCreary
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Stone
Rip Hawk beat Ali Vaziri
Bill Dromo & Dennis Stamp beat Don Carson & Red Shadow

12/21/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jos LeDuc vs. Don Carson in a Texas death match
Paul LeDuc & Mike Graham vs. Dick Slater & Red Shadow
Ali Vaziri vs. George McCreary
Frank Hester vs. Skull Von Stroheim

12/21/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Buddy Colt
Dusty Rhodes vs. Paul Jones
Bill Dromo & Dennis Stamp vs. Big Mac & Bill Miller
Mark Stone vs. Great Malenko
Steve Keirn vs. Gene Lewis

12/22/73 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones(21:19) via pinfall
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Buddy Colt & Don Carson(17:21)
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Dick Slater & Red Shadow(9:13)
Great Malenko beat Big Mac(11:00)
Dennis Stamp beat George McCreary(6:11)
Dennis Stamp(sub for Steve Keirn) beat Mark Stone(4:12) via pinfall
Frank Hester beat Karl Von Stroheim(7:21)

12/25/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Haystacks Calhoun won a 16-man battle royal
Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt by DQ in a steel cage match
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Red Shadow & Doc Beach(11:45) via pinfall
Mike Graham beat Dick Slater in a no time limit match
Rip Hawk beat Tex McKenzie(1:10) by DQ
Heather Feather & Frank Hester beat Kathy McCoy & George McCreary
Great Malenko beat Big Mac
Ali Vaziri beat Mark Stone(5:00)
Note: First mention of Buddy Colt as Florida Champion.

12/26/73 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mike Graham beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Dick Slater & Doc Beach
Rip Hawk beat Paul Jones by DQ
Tex McKenzie beat Red Shadow & Skull Von Stroheim in a handicap match
Haystacks Calhoun & Heather Feather beat Big Mac & Kathy McCoy
Dennis Stamp beat George McCreary
Ali Vaziri beat Mark Stone via pinfall
Steve Keirn beat Frank Hester

12/27/73 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/27/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Buddy Colt
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs. Rip Hawk & Doc Beach in a match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Mike Graham vs. Dick Slater
Tex McKenzie vs. Big Mac & Mark Stone in a handicap match
Heather Feather vs. Kathy McCoy
Plus 3 other matches

12/28/73 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jos LeDuc vs. Dick Slater
Mike Graham vs. Red Shadow
Tex McKenzie vs. George McCreary
Mark Stone vs. Frank Hester

12/28/73 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs. Paul Jones
Haystacks Calhoun & Heather Feather vs. Big Mac & Kathy McCoy
Billy Spears vs. Great Malenko
Skull Von Stroheim vs. Dennis Stamp
Ali Vaziri vs. Wolfman Smith

12/29/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum(Afternoon Card)
Haystacks Calhoun won a battle royal
Cadillac Tournament
1st Round
Great Malenko beat Billy Spears
Buddy Colt beat Paul LeDuc
Rip Hawk beat Tex McKenzie
Jos LeDuc beat Dick Slater
Paul Jones beat Doc Beach
Ali Vaziri received a bye
2nd Round
Paul Jones beat Ali Vaziri
Jos LeDuc beat Rip Hawk
Buddy Colt beat Great Malenko
Semifinals
Buddy Colt beat Jos LeDuc
Paul Jones received a bye
Final
Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt to win tournament
Other Matches
Heather Feather beat Kathy McCoy

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:01 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:19 am
  PM Quote Reply
101st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
1/1/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Paul Jones beat Dandy Jack Crawford
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Rip Hawk & Dick Slater
Tex McKenzie beat Don Carson
Great Malenko beat George McCreary
Ali Vaziri beat Wolfman Smith
Dennis Stamp beat Big Mac

1/1/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Haystacks Calhoun & Jack Welch vs. The Red Shadows
Paul LeDuc vs. Mark Stone
Frank Hester vs. Steve Keirn
Eric Von Stroheim vs. Porter Tindale

1/2/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Haystacks Calhoun won an-18 man battle royal
Mike Graham beat Dandy Jack Crawford
Mike Graham beat Dick Slater by DQ
Ron Fuller beat Don Carson
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Rip Hawk & Billy Spears
Jack Welch draw Red Shadow
Ali Vaziri beat George McCreary

1/3/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/3/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ in a Cadillac vs. title match
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat The Red Shadows
Mike Graham beat Rip Hawk
Tex McKenzie beat Don Carson
Haystacks Calhoun & Dennis Stamp beat George McCreary & Dick Slater
Great Malenko beat Dandy Jack Crawford
Steve Keirn beat Frank Hester
Jack Welch beat Big Mac
Ali Vaziri beat Mark Stone

1/4/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc
Paul Jones vs. Dandy Jack Crawford
Paul Jones vs. Rip Hawk
Mike Graham vs. Dick Slater
Haystacks Calhoun & Paul LeDuc vs. The Red Shadows
Tex McKenzie vs. Don Carson
plus 2 other matches

1/7/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Tex McKenzie by DQ
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Mad Dog Vachon & Stan Vachon
Danny Hodge beat Ali Vaziri
Haystacks Calhoun beat Wolfman Smith
Great Malenko beat Frank Martinez
Jack Welch beat Mark Stone

1/7/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs. Paul Jones
Mike Graham vs. Dick Slater
Kevin Sullivan vs. Rip Hawk
Ron Fuller & Dennis Stamp vs. The Red Shadows
Tom Jones vs. Skull Von Stroheim
Steve Keirn vs. George McCreary

1/8/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes no contest with Jos LeDuc in a lumberjack match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Buddy Colt beat Paul Jones by countout
Rip Hawk beat Mike Graham by DQ
Mad Dog Vachon & Stan Vachon beat Paul LeDuc & Tex McKenzie
Danny Hodge beat Ali Vaziri
Tom Jones beat Mark Stone
Kevin Sullivan beat Skull Von Stroheim

1/8/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Dick Slater
Great Malenko & Jack Welch vs. The Red Shadows
George McCreary vs. Steve Keirn
Plus 1 other match

1/9/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater in a Texas tornado match
Buddy Colt beat Mike Graham by countout
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Mad Dog Vachon & Stan Vachon by DQ
Rip Hawk beat Danny Hodge by DQ
Haystacks Calhoun beat George McCreary & Skull Von Stroheim in a handicap match
Tom Jones beat Red Shadow
Kevin Sullivan draw Ali Vaziri

1/10/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Rip Hawk beat Kevin Sullivan
Danny Hodge beat Big Mac
Johnny Valentine beat Ali Vaziri
Tex McKenzie beat Skull Von Stroheim
Mad Dog Vachon & Stan Vachon beat Steve Keirn & Tom Jones
 
1/10/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Tex McKenzie
Buddy Colt beat Paul Jones
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Mad Dog Vachon & Stan Vachon
Mike Graham beat Rip Hawk
Johnny Valentine & Dick Slater beat Haystacks Calhoun & Steve Keirn
Danny Hodge beat Ali Vaziri
Tom Jones beat George McCreary
Kevin Sullivan beat Red Shadow

11/11/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Paul Jones
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs. The Samoans
Danny Hodge vs. Rip Hawk
Kevin Sullivan vs. Don Carson
Steve Keirn vs. Mark Stone

1/11/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt vs. Ron Fuller
Haystacks Calhoun & Great Malenko vs. Mad Dog Vachon & Stan Vachon
Mike Graham vs. Dick Slater
plus 2 other matches

1/12/74 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Dusty Rhodes
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs. Mad Dog Vachon & Stan Vachon
Tex McKenzie vs. Frank Martinez
Danny Hodge vs. Dick Slater
Tom Jones vs. Red Shadow

1/14/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Jack Brisco in a Texas death match
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Mad Dog Vachon & Stan Vachon in a match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Buddy Colt beat Mike Graham
Paul Jones & Tom Jones beat Rip Hawk & Red Shadow
Tex McKenzie double DQ Dick Slater
Danny Hodge beat Big Mac
Kevin Sullivan beat George McCreary

1/15/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jos LeDuc beat Dusty Rhodes in a steel cage match
Eddie Graham beat Buddy Colt in a Texas death match
Tex McKenzie & Haystacks Calhoun beat Mad Dog Vachon & Stan Vachon
Paul Jones & Mike Graham beat Rip Hawk & Dick Slater
Danny Hodge beat George McCreary
Paul LeDuc beat Frank Martinez
Jack Welch beat Wolfman Smith

1/15/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs. Red Shadow in a Russian chain match
Tex McKenzie vs. Super Gladiator
Tom Jones & Kevin Sullivan vs. Mark Stone & Eric Von Stroheim
Big Mac vs. Steve Keirn
Plus 1 other match

1/16/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Tex McKenzie in a Texas death match
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Mad Dog Vachon & Stan Vachon in a Texas tornado match
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater in a no DQ match
Great Malenko draw Rip Hawk
Danny Hodge beat George McCreary via pinfall
Steve Keirn draw Red Shadow
Tom Jones beat Mark Stone

1/17/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/17/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes
Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt in a Texas death match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Super Pro(sub for Mad Dog Vachon) & Stan Vachon
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Dick Slater & Rip Hawk
Tex McKenzie beat Karl Von Stroheim
Danny Hodge beat Mark Stone
Tom Jones beat Red Shadow
Steve Keirn & Jack Welch beat Big Mac & George McCreary
Note:  No wrestling in Jacksonvile until February 14

1/18/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko beat Buddy Colt in a Russian chain match
Haystacks Calhoun & Tex McKenzie beat Stan Vachon & Frank Martinez
Tom Jones beat Big Mac
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Stone

1/18/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Paul Jones in a Texas death match
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs. Dick Slater & Rip Hawk
Great Malenko vs. Red Shadow
Steve Keirn vs. George McCreary

1/19/74 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes vs. Tex McKenzie
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs. Stan Vachon & Bob Orton, Sr.
Buddy Colt vs. Paul Jones
Danny Hodge vs. Red Shadow
Great Malenko vs. Dick Slater
Tom Jones vs. Mark Stone
Kevin Sullivan vs. George McCreary

1/21/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Tex McKenzie & Tom Jones beat Bob Orton & Dick Slater
Paul LeDuc beat Stan Vachon by DQ
Danny Hodge beat Red Shadow
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Stone
Steve Keirn draw George McCreary

1/22/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Tex McKenzie
Buddy Colt beat Mike Graham by countout
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater by DQ
Jos LeDuc, Paul LeDuc & Louie Tillet beat Super Texan(sub for Mad Dog Vachon), Stan Vachon & Bob Orton, Sr.
Ron Mikolajozyk beat Big Mac
Tom Jones beat Skull Von Stroheim

1/22/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs. Red Shadow in a loser leaves town vs. mask match
Steve Keirn & Kevin Sullivan vs. George McCreary & Eric Von Stroheim
Mark Stone vs. Frank Martinez
Plus 1 other match

1/23/74 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tex McKenzie beat Stan Vachon
Ron Fuller beat Rip Hawk by DQ
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat George McCreary & Red Shadow
Steve Keirn beat Mark Stone

1/23/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jos LeDuc beat Super Texan(sub for Dusty Rhodes)
Paul Jones & Great Malenko beat Buddy Colt & Dick Slater
Danny Hodge beat Bob Orton, Sr. via pinfall
Super Texan beat Paul LeDuc
Tom Jones beat Skull Von Stroheim
Ron Mikolajczyk beat Big Mac

1/24/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Danny Hodge beat George McCreary
Super Texan & Stan Vachon beat Tom Jones & Tex McKenzie
Great Malenko beat Frank Martinez & Mark Stone
Buddy Colt & Rip Hawk beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Big Mac
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater by DQ
 
1/24/74 Lake City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Buddy Colt
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Mike Graham vs. Rip Hawk
Kevin Sullivan vs. George McCreary

1/25/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc
Mike Graham & Paul LeDuc vs. Rip Hawk & Dick Slater
Danny Hodge vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Kevin Sullivan vs. Mark Stone
Ron Mikolajczyk vs. Big Mac

1/25/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt vs. Great Malenko
Paul Jones & Tex McKenzie vs. Stan Vachon & Super Texan
Tom Jones vs. Red Shadow
Steve Keirn vs. George McCreary

1/26/74 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt vs. Paul Jones
Dick Slater vs. Danny Hodge
Great Malenko & Tom Jones vs. George McCreary & Red Shadow
Kevin Sullivan vs. Frank Martinez

1/26/74 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Super Texan & Stan Vachon
Mike Graham beat Rip Hawk by DQ
Harry Smith(sub for Danny Hodge) beat Bob Orton, Sr.
Ron Mikolajczyk beat Big Mac
Steve Keirn beat Mark Stone

1/28/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Don Curtis & Jos LeDuc beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Super Texan beat Paul Jones
Great Malenko beat Stan Vachon by DQ
Paul LeDuc beat George McCreary
Tom Jones beat Mark Stone
Jack Welch beat Wolfman Smith

1/28/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs. Tex McKenzie
Mike Graham vs. Rip Hawk
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Big Mac & Red Shadow vs. Kevin Sullivan & Danny Hodge
Steve Keirn vs. Frank Martinez
plus 1 other match

1/29/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Great Malenko in a Russian chain match
Buddy Colt beat Paul Jones by DQ
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Stan Vachon & Super Texan
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Rip Hawk & mystery partner Dick Slater
Dick Slater beat Don Curtis
Tex McKenzie beat Bob Orton
Tom Jones beat George McCreary

1/29/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Kevin Sullivan vs. Red Shadow
Hiro Matsuda & Jack Welch vs. Mark Stone & Wolfman Smith
Big Mac vs. Steve Keirn
Plus 1 other match

1/30/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jos LeDuc beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Buddy Colt beat Tex McKenzie
Paul Jones & Tom Jones beat Stan Vachon & Super Texan by DQ
Great Malenko beat Bob Orton
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan draw Dick Slater & Rip Hawk
Paul LeDuc beat Mark Stone
Steve Keirn & Ron Mikolajczyk beat George McCreary & Red Shadow

1/31/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Stan Vachon beat Jack Welch
Rip Hawk, Dick Slater & Buddy Colt beat Paul Jones, Kevin Sullivan & Tex McKenzie
Steve Keirn & Great Malenko beat Dusty Rhodes & Super Texan by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Bob Orton
Tom Jones beat Red Shadow
 
2/1/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc in a Texas death match
Tex McKenzie & Paul LeDuc vs. Stan Vachon & Red Shadow
Great Malenko vs. Frank Martinez
George McCreary vs. Jack Welch

2/1/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt vs. Paul Jones
Rip Hawk & Dick Slater vs. Tom Jones & Kevin Sullivan
Steve Keirn vs. Mark Stone
Ron Mikolajczyk vs. Big Mac

2/2/74 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes vs. Paul Jones in a Texas death match
Buddy Colt vs. Tex McKenzie
Dick Slater & Stan Vachon vs. Paul LeDuc & Tom Jones
Kevin Sullivan vs. Red Shadow
Steve Keirn vs. George McCreary

2/4/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater in a Texas death match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Jos LeDuc & Louie Tillet beat Super Texan & Dusty Rhodes
Paul LeDuc & Haystacks Calhoun beat Big Mac & Skull Von Stroheim
Tom Jones beat Frank Martinez
Steve Keirn beat The Jackal
Harry Smith draw Jack Welch

2/4/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs. Tex McKenzie in a Texas death match
Danny Hodge vs. Rip Hawk
Stan Vachon & Tony Romano vs. Mike Graham & Ron Fuller
Kevin Sullivan vs. Red Shadow
Great Malenko vs. George McCreary
Ron Mikolajczyk vs. Mark Stone

2/5/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Red Shadow by DQ
Steve Keirn & Jack Welch beat Tony Romano & Wolfman Smith(sub for George McCreary)
Ron Mikolajczyk beat Eric Von Stroheim & Frank Martinez in a handicap match
Jack Welch(sub for Harry Smith) beat Mark Stone

2/5/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jos LeDuc beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ to win Southern Title in a match with 2 referees and DQ rule waived
Haystacks Calhoun, Mike Graham, Paul Jones & Tex McKenzie beat Buddy Colt, Dick Slater, Rip Hawk & Dandy Jack Crawford in an elimination match
Great Malenko beat Super Texan by DQ
Stan Vachon beat Paul LeDuc by DQ
Tom Jones beat Big Mac
Kevin Sullivan draw The Jackal(Gary Hart)

2/6/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Super Texan beat Don Curtis & Jos LeDuc
Paul Jones beat Stan Vachon by DQ
Mike Graham beat Dick Slater by DQ
Tom Jones beat Wolfman Smith via pinfall
Paul LeDuc beat Red Shadow
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Stone
The Jackal beat Steve Keirn

2/6/74 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Danny Hodge beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Ron Fuller & Tex McKenzie beat Rip Hawk & Tony Romano
Great Malenko beat Big Mac
Ron Mikolajczyk beat Skull Von Stroheim
Jack Welch beat Frank Martinez

2/7/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/7/74 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes vs. Tex McKenzie
Paul LeDuc & Jos LeDuc vs. Stan Vachon & Super Texan
Danny Hodge vs. Tony Romano
Rip Hawk vs. Kevin Sullivan

2/8/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt & Dandy Jack Crawford vs. Mike Graham & Paul Jones
Ron Fuller vs. Dick Slater
Tom Jones vs. Rip Hawk
Kevin Sullivan vs. George McCreary
Ron Mikolajcyzk vs. Red Shadow

2/8/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Dusty Rhodes
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs. Stan Vachon & Super Texan
Danny Hodge vs. Tony Romano
Tex McKenzie vs. Frank Martinez & Big Mac
Great Malenko vs. Skull Von Stroheim
Steve Keirn vs. Mark Stone

2/9/74 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Jos LeDuc vs. Stan Vachon in a Canadian death, cage match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Mike Graham vs. Dick Slater in a no time limit match
Buddy Colt vs. Paul Jones in a no DQ match
Danny Hodge vs. Tony Romano
Rip Hawk & Super Texan vs. Paul LeDuc & Tex McKenzie
Tom Jones vs. George McCreary
Harry Smith vs. Steve Keirn
Big Mac vs. Kevin Sullivan

2/11/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc beat Dusty Rhodes in a Canadian death match
Harley Race beat Tom Jones
Great Malenko & Haystacks Calhoun beat Dick Slater & Super Texan
Tex McKenzie beat Karl Von Stroheim
Paul LeDuc beat Tony Romano
Jack Welch beat Big Mac

2/11/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Paul Jones
Buddy Colt vs. Eddie Graham in a Texas death match
Danny Hodge vs. Rip Hawk in a no DQ match
Stan Vachon & The Jackal vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
plus 2 other matches

2/12/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes by countout
Buddy Colt beat Tex McKenzie
Stan Vachon & Dick Slater beat Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Harley Race beat Ron Fuller
Super Texan & Rip Hawk beat Kevin Sullivan & Mike Graham
Danny Hodge beat Tony Romano
Paul Jones beat The Jackal

2/12/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Welch & Mr. Fort Myers beat Dandy Jack & Red Shadow in a match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Ron Mikolajczyk beat Big Mac
Tom Jones beat Eric Von Stroheim by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Mark Stone via pinfall

2/13/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ
Buddy Colt no contest with Danny Hodge
Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Jones
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Dick Slater & Super Texan by DQ
Mike Graham draw Stan Vachon
Tex McKenzie beat The Jackal
Haystacks Calhoun, Tom Jones & Kevin Sullivan beat Rip Hawk, Dandy Jack Crawford & Tony Romano
Steve Keirn beat Mark Stone

2/14/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Danny Hodge beat Mark Stone
Ron Fuller beat Big Mac
Jack Brisco beat The Jackal
Mike Graham beat Dandy Jack Crawford & Tony Romano in a handicap match
Stan Vachon & Dick Slater beat Great Malenko & Steve Keirn
Bill Watts beat Skull Von Stroheim
 
2/14/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes
Buddy Colt no contest with Danny Hodge
Dick Slater & Stan Vachon beat Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc by DQ
Paul Jones, Mike Graham, Great Malenko & Haystacks Calhoun beat Super Texan, Red Shadow, Dandy Jack Crawford & Rip Hawk in an elimination match
The Jackal beat Kevin Sullivan
Tom Jones beat Tony Romano
Steve Keirn beat Mark Stone

2/15/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc in a Canadian death match
Stan Vachon & Super Texan vs. Tex McKenzie & Paul LeDuc
Danny Hodge vs. The Jackal
Great Malenko vs. Mark Stone
Steve Keirn vs. Big Mac

2/15/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones & ?? vs. Rip Hawk & Buddy Colt in a Texas tornado match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Mike Graham vs. Dick Slater
Tom Jones vs. Tony Romano
Kevin Sullivan vs. Red Shadow
Ron Mikolajczyk vs. Skull Von Stroheim

2/16/74 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt vs. Paul Jones in a no DQ match
Stan Vachon & Super Texan vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Paul LeDuc
Tony Romano vs. Tom Jones
Kevin Sullivan vs. Mark Stone

2/16/74 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Jos LeDuc vs. Dusty Rhodes
Dick Slater & Rip Hawk vs. Ron Fuller & Tex McKenzie
Danny Hodge vs. The Jackal
Great Malenko vs. Eric Von Stroheim
Steve Keirn vs. Red Shadow

2/18/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Super Texan beat Jos LeDuc & Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
Bill Watts beat The Jackal in a title vs. mask match
Rip Hawk vs. Paul LeDuc
The Psycho beat Haystacks Calhoun
Jack Welch vs. Red Shadow
Harry Smith beat Mark Stone

2/18/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs. Danny Hodge
Stan Vachon & Dick Slater vs. Tom Jones & Kevin Sullivan
Ron Fuller vs. Big Mac
Tony Romano vs. Steve Keirn
Ron Mikolajczyk vs. Wolfman Smith

2/19/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Welch beat Red Shadow by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun & Paul LeDuc beat Eric Von Stroheim & Tony Romano
Ron Mikolajczyk beat Mark Stone
Steve Keirn beat Wolfman Smith via pinfall

2/19/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Jos LeDuc in a Texas death match
Buddy Colt beat Mike Graham(32:00)
Great Malenko & Bill Watts(sub for Gorgeous George, Jr.) beat Dick Slater & Stan Vachon
Ron Fuller & Bill Watts beat Super Texan & The Psycho
Danny Hodge beat The Jackal(unmasked as Gary Hart)
Rip Hawk beat Tom Jones
Kevin Sullivan beat Big Mac

2/20/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Jos LeDuc in a Canadian death match
Buddy Colt no contest with Ron Fuller
Super Texan beat Paul LeDuc
Bill Watts beat The Jackal(unmasked as Gary Hart)
Haystacks Calhoun & Kevin Sullivan beat Skull Von Stroheim & Tony Romano
The Psycho beat Tom Jones via pinfall
Jack Welch beat Red Shadow

2/21/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jack Welch beat Mark Stone
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat The Psycho & Mark Stone
Dick Slater beat Steve Keirn
Danny Hodge beat Rip Hawk by DQ
 
2/22/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Jones vs. Rip Hawk
Stan Vachon & Dick Slater vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Tom Jones
Donna Christiantello vs. Maria Garcia
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Big Mac
Steve Keirn vs. Red Shadow

2/22/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Jos LeDuc
Buddy Colt vs. Danny Hodge
Bonnie Watson vs. Rita Gomez
Great Malenko & Paul LeDuc vs. Super Texan & The Psycho
Tony Romano vs. Kevin Sullivan

2/23/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jos LeDuc beat Dusty Rhodes
Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Dick Slater & Stan Vachon beat Paul LeDuc & Louie Tillet
Bill Watts beat Gary Hart
Rip Hawk beat Steve Keirn
The Psycho beat Tom Jones
Haystacks Calhoun & Kevin Sullivan beat Tony Romano & Big Mac
Great Malenko beat Mark Stone

2/25/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bill Watts(sub for Great Malenko) beat Super Texan
Bill Watts & Jack Welch beat Rip Hawk & The Psycho
Bonnie Watson & Donna Christanello beat Rita Gomez & Marcia Garcia
Kevin Sullivan beat Tony Altomare
Haystacks Calhoun beat Big Mac
Harry Smith beat Tony Romano

2/25/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs. Ron Fuller
Paul Jones vs. Dusty Rhodes
Jos LeDuc vs. winner of previous match
Stan Vachon & Dick Slater vs. Tony Charles & Tom Jones
Ron Mikolajcyzk vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Mark Stone
Plus 1 other match

2/26/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jos LeDuc beat Dusty Rhodes in a Canadian death match
Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt
Stan Vachon & Dick Slater beat Ron Fuller & Great Malenko
Paul Jones draw Rip Hawk
Paul LeDuc beat Super Texan
Haystacks Calhoun beat The Psycho
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Charles beat Tony Altomare & Skull Von Stroheim

2/26/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Welch & Tom Jones vs. The Red Shadows
Bonnie Watson vs. Maria Garcia
Mark Stone & Rita Gomez vs. Steve Keirn & Donna Christianello
Ron Mikolojczyk vs. Big Mac
Plus 1 other match

2/27/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jos LeDuc beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Super Texan beat Paul Jones in a no DQ match
Ron Fuller & Bill Watts beat The Psycho & Buddy Colt
Kevin Sullivan & Haystacks Calhoun beat Stan Vachon & Dick Slater by DQ
Danny Hodge draw Tony Charles
Rip Hawk beat Paul LeDuc
Tom Jones beat Tony Romano

2/28/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kevin Sullivan & Paul Jones beat Mark Stone & Tony Romano
Buddy Colt beat Ron Mikolojczyk
The Hollywood Blondes(Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown) beat Roy Lee Welch & Kevin Sullivan
Danny Hodge draw Tony Charles
 
2/28/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Joe LeDuc
Buddy Colt double DQ Ron Fuller
Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Jones
Haystacks Calhoun & Kevin Sullivan beat Stan Vachon & Dick Slater by DQ
Bill Watts beat The Psycho
Super Texan & Rip Hawk beat Paul LeDuc & Tom Jones
Danny Hodge draw Tony Charles
Bonnie Watson & Donna Christantello beat Maria Gomez & Rita Garcia    

3/1/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc in a Texas death match
Bill Watts vs. Rip Hawk
Steve Keirn & Donna Christiantello vs. Mark Stone & Maria Garcia
Paul LeDuc vs. Super Texan
Kevin Sullivan vs. Red Shadow

3/1/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt vs. Paul Jones
Haystacks Calhoun & Tom Jones vs. Stan Vachon & Dick Slater
Bonnie Watson vs. Rita Gomez
Danny Hodge vs. The Psycho
Tony Charles vs. Tony Romano

3/2/74 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes via pinfall
Buddy Colt beat Paul Jones
Bill Watts beat Rip Hawk
Dick Slater & Stan Vachon beat Danny Hodge & Tony Charles
Super Texan beat Jack Welch
Bonnie Watson beat Rita Gomez
Haystacks Calhoun & Kevin Sullivan & Paul LeDuc beat Big Mac & Tony Romano & Red Shadow
Tom Jones beat The Psycho

3/4/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Paul Jones in a Texas death match
Stan Vachon & Dick Slater vs. Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc
Ron Fuller vs. The Psycho
Tom Jones vs. Jay York
Tony Charles vs. Mike York

3/4/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bill Watts beat Super Texan in a lumberjack match
Buddy Colt beat Great Malenko
Haystacks Calhoun & Kevin Sullivan draw The Hollywood Blondes
Danny Hodge beat Rip Hawk
Jack Welch beat Tony Romano
Steve Keirn beat Red Shadow

3/5/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Red Shadow vs. Jack Welch
Ron Fuller vs. The Psycho
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Tom Jones & Steve Keirn
Ron Mikolajczyk vs. Mike York

3/5/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jos LeDuc beat Super Texan in a beard vs. mask match
Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Jones
Bill Watts & Danny Hodge beat Buddy Colt & Rip Hawk
Stan Vachon & Dick Slater beat Haystacks Calhoun & Kevin Sullivan
Tony Charles vs. Jay York
Paul LeDuc vs. Tony Romano

3/6/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt by DQ
The Hollywood Blondes beat Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc
Dick Slater & Stan Vachon draw Kevin Sullivan & Roberto Soto
Dusty Rhodes beat Great Malenko via pinfall
Don Muraco beat Rip Hawk
Danny Hodge beat Sputnik Monroe via pinfall

3/6/74 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. The Psycho
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Paul LeDuc & Tony Charles
Great Malenko vs. Red Shadow
Steve Keirn vs. Tony Romano

3/7/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Roberto Soto beat Ron Wright
Tom Jones beat Big Mac
Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Steve Keirn & ?? Jackson
The Pyscho beat Tony Romano
Danny Hodge & Tony Charles beat The Alaskans

3/7/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Jos LeDuc in a Texas death match
Ron Fuller & Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt & Rip Hawk
Paul Jones beat Super Texan
Danny Hodge & Tony Charles beat Dick Slater & Stan Vachon
The Psycho beat Steve Keirn
Paul LeDuc beat Tony Romano
Tom Jones beat Big Mac

3/8/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt vs. Danny Hodge
Dick Slater vs. Tom Jones
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Great Malenko & Kevin Sullivan
Paul LeDuc vs. Jay York
Ron Mikolajczyk vs. Red Shadow

3/8/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc & Paul Jones vs. Super Texan & Dusty Rhodes
Ron Fuller vs. The Psycho
Steve Keirn vs. Rip Hawk
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Tony Romano
Tony Charles vs. Mike York

3/9/74 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Slater & Rip Hawk vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Kevin Sullivan
Great Malenko vs. The Psycho
Mike York vs. Jack Welch
Paul LeDuc vs. Jay York

3/9/74 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Jos LeDuc vs. Buddy Colt
Paul Jones vs. Super Texan
Danny Hodge vs. Tony Charles
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Ron Fuller & Tom Jones
Steve Keirn vs. Red Shadow
Ron Mikolajczyk vs. Tony Romano

3/11/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jos LeDuc vs. Dusty Rhodes
Ron Fuller vs. Super Texan
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Jim James & Paul LeDuc
Tom Jones vs. Joe Morse
Tony Charles vs. Red Shadow

3/11/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt
Stan Vachon & Dick Slater beat Kevin Sullivan & Haystacks Calhoun in a match with DQ rule waived
Great Malenko beat The Psycho
Roberto Soto & Jack Welch beat The Alaskans
Rip Hawk beat Buddy Wayne

3/12/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Jos LeDuc to win Southern Title in a title vs. hair match
Ron Fuller & Bill Watts beat Rip Hawk & Buddy Colt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roberto Soto beat The Psycho
The Hollywood Blondes beat Rick Sanchez & Tom Jones
Tony Charles beat Frank Monte
Kevin Sullivan beat Buddy Wayne

3/12/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Slater & Stan Vachon beat Mr. Fort Myers & Haystacks Calhoun by countout
Jack Welch beat Super Texan by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Jay York
Steve Keirn beat Mike York

3/13/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall North
Bill Watts & Jos LeDuc beat Dusty Rhodes & Super Texan
Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Kevin Sullivan & Haystacks Calhoun beat Stan Vachon & Dick Slater to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Tom Jones beat Rip Hawk
Tony Charles beat Jay York
Roberto Soto beat The Psycho   

3/14/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Hollywood Blondes beat Haystacks Calhoun & Kevin Sullivan by countout
Dusty Rhodes beat Pete Sanchez
Ron Fuller beat The Pyscho
Rip Hawk beat Steev Keirn
Buddy Colt beat Buddy Wayne
Roberto Soto beat Mike York

3/14/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jos LeDuc beat Dusty Rhodes in a lumberjack match
Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt
Haystacks Calhoun & Kevin Sullivan beat Stan Vachon & Dick Slater by DQ
Super Texan beat Paul LeDuc
Jack Welch & Tony Charles beat The Alaskans(Mike York & Jay York)
Steve Keirn beat Buddy Wayne

3/15/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc vs. Super Texan in a beard vs. mask match
Jack Welch, Kevin Sullivan & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Stan Vachon, Rip Hawk & Dick Slater
Paul LeDuc vs. Jay York
Tony Charles vs. Joe Morse
Roy Lee Welch vs. Red Shadow

3/15/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes vs. Great Malenko in a Russian chain match
Buddy Colt vs. Roberto Soto
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Tom Jones & Steve Keirn
The Psycho vs. Buddy Wayne
Jay York vs. Jesse James

3/16/74 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt by DQ
The Hollywood Blondes beat Roberto Soto & Tom Jones(20:45) via pinfall
Great Malenko beat The Psycho via pinfall
Steve Keirn beat Frank Martinez(14:00) via pinfall

3/17/74 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Great Malenko
Buddy Colt beat Roberto Soto
The Hollywood Blondes beat Tom Jones & Steve Keirn
The Psycho beat Frank Martinez
Tony Charles beat Mike York

3/17/74 Seminole, FL @ High School
Buddy Colt vs. Roberto Soto
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Tony Charles & Kevin Sullivan
Plus 3 other matches  

3/18/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt in a lights out match
Dick Slater & Stan Vachon beat Danny Hodge & Tony Charles
Jack Welch beat Mike York
Rip Hawk beat Rick Sanchez
Roberto Soto beat The Psycho

3/18/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Paul LeDuc & Tom Jones
Ron Fuller vs. Red Shadow & Super Texan in a handicap match
Kevin Sullivan vs. Joe Morse
Mike York vs. Steve Keirn

3/19/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt vs. Jos LeDuc
Jack Welch & Paul LeDuc vs. Super Texan & The Psycho
Tony Charles vs. Danny Hodge
Joe Morse vs. Ron Mikolajczyk

3/19/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Watts by DQ
The Hollywood Blondes(subs for Haystacks Calhoun & Kevin Sullivan) beat Dick Slater & Stan Vachon
Don Muraco beat Rip Hawk
Kevin Sullivan & Roberto Soto beat The Alaskans
Tom Jones beat Steve Keirn   

3/20/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bill Watts double DQ Dusty Rhodes
Jos LeDuc beat Super Texan
Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt
The Hollywood Blondes beat Tony Charles & Jack Welch
Roberto Soto beat Jay York
Paul LeDuc beat Rick Sanchez

3/21/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Don Muraco beat Jay York
Jack welch beat Mike York
Buddy Colt beat Pete sanchez
Bill Watts beat Super Texan
Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt

3/21/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
No wrestling

3/21/74 Lake City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater vs. Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc
Mike York vs. Danny Hodge
Don Muraco vs. Jay York
Rip Hawk vs. Tom Jones

3/21/74 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Buddy Colt
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Roberto Soto & Kevin Sullivan
Stan Vachon vs. Tony Charles
Super Texan vs. Steve Keirn

3/22/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bill Watts vs. Buddy Colt
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Tony Charles & Kevin Sullivan
Ron Fuller vs. Stan Vachon
Super Texan vs. Roberto Soto

3/22/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc
The Alaskans vs. Tom Jones & Danny Hodge
Dick Slater vs. Don Muraco
Rip Hawk vs. Paul LeDuc

3/23/74 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jos LeDuc vs. Super Texan
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Danny Hodge & Tom Jones
Don Muraco vs. Mike York
Steve Keirn vs. Frank Martinez

3/25/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc in a lumberjack match
Bill Watts vs. Super Texan
Buddy Colt vs. Paul LeDuc
The Psycho vs. Roberto Soto
Tony Charles vs. Steve Keirn
Tom Jones vs. Mark Stone

3/25/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Hollywood Blondes beat Stan Vachon & Dick Slater
Ron Fuller beat Rip Hawk
Don Muraco beat Mike York
Danny Hodge beat Ron Mikolajczyk
Kevin Sullivan draw Jack Welch  

3/26/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jos LeDuc beat Super Texan(unmasked as Dennis McCord) in a beard vs. mask match
Jack Welch beat Rip Hawk
Danny Hodge beat The Psycho
Tony Charles draw Steve Keirn
Roberto Soto beat Mark Stone via pinfall

3/26/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bill Watts beat Terry Funk by DQ
The Hollywood Blondes beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Ron Fuller beat Stan Vachon
Buddy Colt beat Paul LeDuc
Don Muraco beat Sputnik Monroe
Tom Jones beat Mike York

3/27/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt by DQ
The Hollywood Blondes beat Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc
Dusty Rhodes beat Great Malenko
Roberto Soto & Kevin Sullivan beat Dick Slater & Stan Vachon
Don Muraco beat Rip Hawk
Danny Hodge beat Sputnik Monroe

3/28/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Don Muraco beat Super Texan
Pak Song beat Paul LeDuc
Jos LeDuc beat The Pyscho
Buddy Colt beat Bill Watts
Sputnik Monroe draw The Pyscho   

3/28/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Jos LeDuc
Buddy Colt beat Ron Fuller
The Hollywood Blondes beat Roberto Soto & Kevin Sullivan
Don Muraco beat Super Texan
Dick Slater & Stan Vachon beat Danny Hodge & Tony Charles
Rip Hawk beat Paul LeDuc
Tom Jones beat Sputnik Monroe 

3/29/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Kevin Sullivan & Louie Tillet
Buddy Colt vs. Great Malenko
Roberto Soto vs. Rip Hawk
Tom Jones vs. The Psycho
Jack Welch vs. Sputnik Monroe

3/29/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Dusty Rhodes
Dick Slater & Stan Vachon vs. Danny Hodge & Tony Charles
Don Muraco vs. Super Texan
Steve Keinr vs. Mike York

3/30/74 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Dick Slater
Don Muraco beat Super Texan
Tony Charles & Danny Hodge beat Stan Vachon & The Psycho
Steve Keirn beat Ron Mikolajczyk

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:02 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:19 am
  PM Quote Reply
102nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
4/1/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ron Fuller beat Dick Slater
Buddy Colt beat Roberto Soto
Don Muraco beat Rip Hawk
Pak Song beat Steve Keirn
Danny Hodge beat Kevin Sullivan
Stan Vachon(sub for Frank Martinez) draw Tom Jones

4/2/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt by DQ in a match with Bill Watts as special referee
Don Muraco(sub for Bill Watts) beat Dusty Rhodes(3:00)
Don Muraco beat Stan Vachon
Pak Song beat Dennis Stamp
Dick Slater beat Kevin Sullivan
Danny Hodge draw Jumbo Tsuruta
Tony Charles beat Bill Costello

4/2/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Welch beat Rip Hawk in a Texas death match
The Hollywood Blondes beat Mr. Fort Myers & Roberto Soto
Tom Jones beat Mike York via pinfall
Steve Keirn beat Mark Stone

4/3/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song in a Texas bullrope match
Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco beat The Hollywood Blondes in a Texas tornado match
Tony Charles beat Oliver Humperdink
Ron Fuller & Don Muraco beat Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum
Haiti Kid & Little Bobo beat Little Louie & Little Tokyo
Vic Rossitani draw The Samoan
Toru Tanaka beat Johnny Gray
Pat Barrett draw Beautiful Bruce

4/4/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/4/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bill Watts double DQ Dusty Rhodes
The Hollywood Blondes beat Stan Vachon & Dick Slater
Buddy Colt beat Joe LeDuc
Larry Hennig beat Dennis Stamp
Pak Song beat Steve Keirn
Don Muraco beat Rip Hawk
Danny Hodge beat Bill Costello       

4/5/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Danny Hodge & Tony Charles
Pak Song vs. Tom Jones
Kevin Sullivan vs. Mike York

4/5/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ron Fuller vs. Buddy Colt
Bill Watts & Don Muraco vs. Dick Slater & Stan Vachon
Roberto Soto vs. Rip Hawk in a no time limit match
Dennis Stamp vs. Bill Costello

4/6/74 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Bill Watts vs. Larry Hennig
Jos LeDuc vs. Buddy Colt
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Stan Vachon & Dick Slater
Tom Jones vs. Mike York
Danny Hodge vs. Bill Costello
Pak Song vs. Roberto Soto

4/8/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt
The Hollywood Blondes beat Jack Welch & Kevin Sullivan
Pak Song beat Dennis Stamp
Mike Graham beat Stan Vachon
Danny Hodge beat Larry Hennig
Roberto Soto beat Mighty Yankee

4/8/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Jos LeDuc
Bill Watts vs. Harley Race
Dusty Rhodes vs. Great Malenko in a Russian chain match
Don Muraco vs. Dick Slater
Tony Charles vs. Bill Costello
plus 2 other matches

4/9/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Jos LeDuc & Jack Welch
Stan Vachon vs. Roberto Soto
Mike York vs. Tony Charles
Dennis Stamp vs. Mighty Yankee

4/9/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes via pinfall in a no DQ match
Ron Fuller & Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt & Larry Hennig
Don Muraco draw Harley Race
Pak Song beat Dick Slater
Danny Hodge beat Bill Costello
Tom Jones beat Tosh Togo
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn

4/10/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
Ron Fuller beat Larry Hennig via pinfall
Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt
The Hollywood Blondes beat Roberto Soto & Kevin Sullivan
Don Muraco beat Mighty Yankee
Pak Song beat Dennis Stamp
Danny Hodge beat Bill Costello

4/11/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/11/74 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Buddy Colt
Mike York & Mighty Yankee vs. Danny Hodge & Don Muraco
Pak Song vs. Tom Jones
Kevin Sullivan vs. Jack Welch

4/12/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Buddy Colt
Bill Watts vs. Harley Race
Tom Jones vs. Pak Song
Ron Fuller vs. Mighty Yankee
Steve Keirn vs. Kevin Sullivan
Dennis Stamp vs. Mike York

4/12/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Don Muraco & Danny Hodge
Tosh Togo vs. Tony Charles
Roberto Soto vs. Bill Costello

4/13/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ
Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt(sub for Dusty Rhodes)
Jos LeDuc beat Larry Hennig
Pak Song beat Dennis Stamp
Don Muraco beat Mighty Yankee
Roberto Soto beat Bill Costello
Mike Graham beat Sputnik Monroe
Tony Charles draw Tosh Togo    

4/13/74 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Danny Hodge & Ron Fuller
Kevin Sullivan vs. Jack Welch
Mike York vs. Tom Jones
Steve Keirn vs. Mark Stone

4/15/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bill Watts vs. Dusty Rhodes
Ron Fuller vs. Chris Markoff
11-man battle royal featuring Andre The Giant
Don Muraco vs. Sputnik Monroe
Danny Hodge vs. Tony Charles
Dennis Stamp vs. Mike York
Tom Jones vs. Mark Stone
Steve Keirn vs. Frank Valois

4/15/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Hollywood Blondes
Pak Song beat Roberto Soto
Jos LeDuc beat Frank Martinez
Jack Welch beat Tosh Togo
Harry Smith draw George McCreary

4/16/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Andre The Giant won a battle royal
Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt by DQ
The Hollywood Blondes draw Danny Hodge & Ron Fuller
Jos LeDuc beat Chris Markoff by DQ
Pak Song beat Tom Jones
Mike Graham beat George McCreary
Kevin Sullivan beat Frank Valois

4/16/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Welch beat Oliver Humperdink
Roberto Soto beat Sputnik Monroe
Mike York beat Dennis Stamp
Tony Charles beat Tosh Togo by DQ
Ron Mikolajczyk draw Steve Keirn
Tony Charles(sub for Terry Sawyer) beat Mark Stone

4/17/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Andre The Giant won a 14-man battle royal
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Bill Watts & Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt & Chris Markoff
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan draw The Hollywood Blondes
Don Muraco beat Tosh Togo via pinfall
Louie Tillet beat Sputnik Monroe
Roberto Soto beat Pak Song by DQ
Danny Hodge beat George McCreary

4/18/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/18/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes
Andre the Giant won a battle royal
Bill Watts & Ron Fuller beat Chris Markoff & Buddy Colt by DQ
Don Muraco beat Tosh Togo
Jos LeDuc beat Sputnik Monroe
The Hollywood Blondes beat Dennis Stamp & Haystacks Calhoun
Mike Graham beat Mike York
Roberto Soto beat Pak Song by DQ       

4/19/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc in a lumberjack match
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Steve Keirn vs. Pak Song
Terry Sawyer vs. Tosh Togo

4/19/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Battle royal featuring Andre The Giant
Roberto Soto vs. Buddy Colt
Don Muraco vs. Chris Markoff
Dennis Stamp & Tom Jones vs. Mike York & Sputnik Monroe
plus 2 other matches

4/20/74 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jos LeDuc vs. Chris Markoff
Tom Jones vs. Pak Song
Tony Charles vs. Tosh Togo
Roberto Soto vs. George McCreary
Steve Keirn vs. Frank Martinez

4/20/74 Vero Beach, FL @ High School
9-man battle royal featuring Andre The Giant
Buddy Colt vs. Ron Fuller
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Don Muraco vs. Mike York
Dennis Stamp vs. Frank Valois

4/22/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Kevin Sullivan & Mike Graham beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ
Pak Song beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Tony Charles beat Tosh Togo by DQ
Tom Jones beat Mike York
Jose Azzari draw Sputnik Monroe

4/22/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Buddy Colt
Andre The Giant & Don Muraco vs. Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson
Jack Welch vs. Chris Markoff
Roberto Soto vs. Frank Martinez
Steve Keirn vs. George McCreary
Dennis Stamp vs. Frank Valois

4/23/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Andre the Giant & Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson via pinfall
Bill Watts beat Chris Markoff
Jos LeDuc & Ron Fuller beat Tosh Togo & Pak Song via pinfall
Buddy Colt beat Danny Hodge
Billy Robinson beat Tony Charles
Dennis Stamp draw George McCreary

4/23/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Hollywood Blondes in a match with Corsica Jean as special referee
Roberto Soto vs. Sputnik Monroe in a match with Pat O’Hara as special referee
Tom Jones vs. Mike York
Steve Keirn vs. Mark Stone

4/24/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Ole Anderson
The Hollywood Blondes beat Andre The Giant & Louie Tillet
Ron Fuller & Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes & Chris Markoff
Jos LeDuc & Danny Hodge beat Tosh Togo & Pak Song 
Buddy Colt beat Tom Jones
Roberto Soto draw Sputnik Monroe

4/25/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/25/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Hollywood Blondes beat Andre The Giant & Louie Tillet
Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt
Don Muraco, Ron Fuller & Mike Graham beat Dusty Rhodes, Chris Markoff & Ole Anderson in an elimination match
Pak Song & Tosh Togo beat Jos LeDuc & Roberto Soto
Danny Hodge beat Mike York
George McCreary draw Tony Charles 

4/26/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Danny Hodge vs. Frank Martinez
Terry Sawyer vs. Mike York
Steve Keirn vs. George McCreary

4/26/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs. Jos LeDuc
Don Muraco & Roberto Soto vs. Pak Song & Tosh Togo
Dennis Stamp vs. Chris Markoff
Tom Jones vs. Sputnik Monroe
Tony Charles vs. Jack Welch

4/27/74 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Danny Hodge & Roberto Soto vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Pak Song vs. ??
Mike Graham vs. Frank Martinez
Kevin Sullivan vs. George McCreary

4/29/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bill Watts & Ron Fuller vs. Chris Markoff & Buddy Colt
Dusty Rhodes vs. Don Muraco
Roberto Soto vs. George McCreary
Tom Jones vs. Mike York
Dennis Stamp vs. Jim Dalton

4/29/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Hollywood Blondes beat Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan in a no DQ match
Pak Song & Tosh Togo beat Tony Charles & Jos LeDuc
Danny Hodge beat Sputnik Monroe
Jack Welch beat Ron Mikolajczyk
Steve Keirn draw Sonny Rogers

4/30/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Muraco & Billy Robinson beat Ray Stevens & Dusty Rhodes
Buddy Colt beat Bill Watts by DQ
Pak Song beat Jos LeDuc
Ron Fuller beat Tosh Togo
Tony Charles beat George McCreary
Chris Markoff beat Dennis Stamp
Roberto Soto beat Mike York

4/30/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Welch, Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Hollywood Blondes & Sonny Rogers via pinfall
Danny Hodge beat Sputnik Monroe
Terry Sawyer(sub for Jim Dalton) beat Steve Keirn when Keirn was injured but refused to accept the victory
Ron Mikolajczyk vs. Tom Jones

5/1/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt
Pak Song & Dusty Rhodes beat Jos LeDuc & Don Muraco
The Hollywood Blondes beat Danny Hodge & Ron Fuller
Chris Markoff beat Dennis Stamp via pinfall
Tom Jones draw Sputnik Monroe
George McCreary beat Steve Keirn

5/2/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/2/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Ron Fuller & Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt & Dusty Rhodes
Pak Song beat Joe LeDuc by DQ
Don Muraco beat Chris Markoff
The Hollywood Blondes draw Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Danny Hodge beat Sonny Rogers
Dennis Stamp beat Sputnik Monroe
Roberto Soto beat Mike York     

5/3/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Danny Hodge vs. Chris Markoff
Tony Charles vs. George McCreary
Roberto Soto vs. Sonny Rogers

5/3/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs. Don Muraco
Jos LeDuc vs. Pak Song
Jack Welch vs. Mike York
Steve Keirn vs. Sputnik Monroe
Tom Jones vs. Terry Sawyer

5/4/74 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Pak Song vs. Don Muraco & Ron Fuller
Buddy Colt vs. Jos LeDuc
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Danny Hodge vs. George McCreary
Roberto Soto vs. Chris Markoff
Tony Charles vs. Sonny Rogers

5/6/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Don Muraco
Ron Fuller & Bill Watts vs. Chris Markoff & Buddy Colt in a Texas tornado match
Tom Jones vs. Sputnik Monroe
Ron Mikolajczyk vs. Roberto Soto
Silento Rodriguez vs. Skull Von Stroheim
Terry Sawyer vs. Mark Stone

5/6/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham, Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Hollywood Blondes & Oliver Humperdink
Danny Hodge beat Pak Song
Hiro Matsuda beat George McCreary
Tony Charles beat Frank Martinez
Harry Smith beat Sonny Rogers

5/7/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Colt beat Bill Watts to win North American Title
Dusty Rhodes & Pak Song beat Jos LeDuc & Don Muraco via pinfall
Ron Fuller beat Chris Markoff
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ
Tony Charles beat Sputnik Monroe
Danny Hodge beat George McCreary
Tom Jones beat Sonny Rogers

5/7/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

5/8/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham(sub for Bill Watts) & Ron Fuller beat Dusty Rhodes & Buddy Colt
The Hollywood Blondes beat Danny Hodge & Roberto Soto
Pak Song beat Jos LeDuc
Don Muraco beat Chris Markoff
Silento Rodriguez beat George McCreary via pinfall
Tony Charles(sub for Sputnik Monroe) draw Kevin Sullivan
Tony Charles beat Sonny Rogers

5/9/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/9/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Pak Song beat Jos LeDuc
Don Muraco & Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt & Dusty Rhodes in a Texas tornado match
Hiro Matsuda & Don Muraco beat The Samoans
Eddie Graham beat Red Beard
Roberto Soto beat Ron Micheloczek
Silento Rodriguez draw Tom Jones
Silento Rodriguez beat George McCreary     

5/10/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ron Fuller vs. Pak Song
Buddy Colt vs. Don Muraco in a no DQ match
Jack Welch & Tony Charles vs. The Samoans
Roberto Soto vs. Red Beard

5/10/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan in a no DQ match
Dusty Rhodes vs. Danny Hodge
Tom Jones vs. Chris Markoff
Silento Rodriguez vs. Sonny Rogers

5/11/74 Live Oak, FL @ Suwannee County Coliseum
Included Mike Graham, Eddie Graham, Hiro Matsuda, Danny Hodge, Don Muraco and others

5/13/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Don Muraco in a no DQ match
Ron Fuller vs. Buddy Colt
Hiro Matsuda vs. Chris Markoff
Tom Jones vs. Sputnik Monroe
Silento Rodriguez vs. George McCreary
Tony Charles vs. Frank Martinez

5/13/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mike Graham & Eddie Graham beat The Hollywood Blondes
Kevin Sullivan beat Oliver Humperdink
Bill Watts beat Pak Song by DQ
Red Beard beat Jack Welch
Roberto Soto beat Sonny Rogers
Terry Sawyer draw Harry Smith

5/14/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt in a Texas death match
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Dusty Rhodes & Pak Song by countout
The Hollywood Blondes beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Don Muraco beat Red Beard by DQ
Tony Charles draw Chris Markoff
Silento Rodriguez beat Sputnik Monroe
Kevin Sullivan beat Sonny Rogers

5/14/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

5/15/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Fuller via pinfall
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan draw The Hollywood Blondes
Bill Watts beat Red Beard
Don Muraco beat Pak Song by DQ
Tom Jones beat Chris Markoff
Hiro Matsuda beat Sonny Rogers
Tony Charles beat George McCreary via pinfall

5/16/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/16/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Ron Fuller draw Buddy Colt in a title vs. title match
Eddie Graham & Bill Watts beat Bobby Duncum & Dusty Rhodes
Don Muraco beat Pak Song by referee's decision
The Hollywood Blondes beat Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Red Beard beat Roberto Soto
Tom Jones beat George McCreary
Silento Rodriguez beat Sonny Rogers         

5/17/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs. Don Muraco
Pak Song & Red Beard vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Earl Maynard vs. Sputnik Monroe
Roberto Soto vs. Ron Mikolajczyk

5/17/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham, Kevin Sullivan & Tony Charles vs. The Hollywood Blondes & Oliver Humperdink
Tom Jones vs. Chris Markoff
Silento Rodriguez vs. Sonny Rogers
Terry Sawyer vs. Frank Martinez

5/18/74 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ
Andre The Giant & Don Muraco beat Bobby Duncum & The Samoan(subs for Dusty Rhodes & Pak Song)
Buddy Colt beat Bill Watts by DQ
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat The Hollywood Blondes
Ron Fuller beat Red Beard via pinfall
Tom Jones, Roberto Soto & Tony Charles beat Sputnik Monroe, Chris Markoff & Sonny Rogers
Kevin Sullivan beat George McCreary

5/20/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs. Ron Fuller
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Tony Charles & Kevin Sullivan
Danny Hodge vs. Sputnik Monroe
Roberto Soto vs. The Samoan
Jack Welch vs. Chris Markoff
Terry Sawyer vs. George McCreary

5/20/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & Gary Hart
Bill Watts beat Red Beard
Les Thornton beat Harry Smith
Tom Jones beat Ron Mikolajczyk
Silento Rodriguez beat Frank Cochrane

5/21/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt in a steel cage match
Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes by countout
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Red Beard
Ron Fuller beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
The Hollywood Blondes beat Danny Hodge & Don Muraco
Les Thornton beat Kevin Sullivan
Lorenzo Parente beat Silento Rodriguez via pinfall

5/21/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tom Jones won an 11-man battle royal
Jack Welch & Tom Jones beat Chris Markoff & The Samoan by DQ
Roberto Soto beat George McCreary via pinfall
Tony Charles draw Ron Mikolajczyk
Terry Sawyer beat Frank Cochran

5/22/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & The Samoan
The Hollywood Blondes beat Tom Jones & Tony Charles
Roberto Soto draw Red Beard
Danny Hodge beat Lorenzo Parente via pinfall
Les Thornton beat Jack Welch

5/23/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/23/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & Bobby Duncum in a lights out match
Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt in a Texas death match
The Hollywood Blondes beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Danny Hodge beat Red Beard
Tom Jones draw The Samoan(aka Reno Tufuuli)
Lorenzo Parente beat Silento Rodriguez      

5/24/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & Red Beard
Bobby Duncum beat Roberto Soto(sub for Frank Cochran)
Sputnik Monroe beat Jack Welch
The Hollywood Blondes beat Tony Charles & Roberto Soto
Silento Rodriguez draw Lorenzo Parente

5/24/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt & Chris Markoff vs. Danny Hodge & Ron Fuller
Don Muraco vs. The Samoan
Tom Jones vs. Les Thornton
Terry Sawyer vs. George McCreary

5/25/74 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Buddy Colt vs. Bill Watts
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
Danny Hodge & Tony Charles vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Don Muraco vs. The Samoan
Silento Rodriguez vs. Les Thornton
Tom Jones vs. Lorenzo Parente

5/27/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs. Eddie Graham
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Danny Hodge vs. Harley Race
Roberto Soto vs. Chris Markoff
Hiro Matsuda vs. George McCreary
Terry Sawyer vs. Lorenzo Parente

5/27/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mike Graham beat Gary Hart in a lights out match
Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Don Muraco & Tony Charles beat Bobby Duncum & The Samoan
Tom Jones beat Sputnik Monroe
Les Thornton beat Silento Rodriguez
Sputnik Monroe beat J.C. Smith

5/28/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Don Muraco(sub for Bobby Duncum) by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & The Samoan
Harley Race beat Don Muraco
Buddy Colt beat Roberto Soto
The Hollywood Blondes beat Ron Fuller & Tony Charles
Hiro Matsuda beat Lorenzo Parente via pinfall
George McCreary draw Terry Sawyer

5/28/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tom Jones vs. Chris Markoff
Danny Hodge vs. Red Beard
Silento Rodriguez vs. Les Thornton
Soutnik Monroe vs. J.C. Smith
Eric Von Stroheim vs. Frank Martinez

5/29/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Mike Graham, Eddie Graham & Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song, Bobby Duncum & The Samoan
Danny Hodge & Don Muraco draw The Hollywood Blondes
Ron Fuller beat Red Beard
Roberto Soto beat Lorenzo Parente
Tony Charles draw Les Thornton

5/30/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/30/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Hollywood Blondes beat Andre the Giant & Don Muraco by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song by DQ
Buddy Colt beat Danny Hodge
Tony Charles & Mike Graham beat Bobby Duncum & The Samoan by DQ
Roberto Soto beat Red Beard
Les Thornton beat Silento Rodriguez
Tom Jones beat Lorenzo Parente     

5/31/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Danny Hodge & Ron Fuller
Tony Charles vs. The Samoan
Hiro Matsuda vs. Chris Markoff
George McCreary vs. Frank Martinez

5/31/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & Bobby Duncum by DQ
Don Muraco beat Red Beard
Roberto Soto beat Sputnik Monroe
Tom Jones beat Lorenzo Parente
Les Thornton beat Silento Rodriguez

6/3/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Bill Watts & Ron Fuller
Buddy Colt vs. Danny Hodge
Hiro Matsuda vs. Dale Lewis
Roberto Soto vs. Lorenzo Parente
Tom Jones vs. Chris Markoff
Terry Sawyer vs. Skull Von Stroheim

6/3/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
Don Muraco beat The Samoan
Bob Armstrong beat Red Beard
Tony Charles draw Les Thornton
Arpad Weber(sub for Harry Smith) beat Sputnik Monroe
Silento Rodriguez beat Frank Martinez

6/4/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tom Jones beat Chris Markoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roberto Soto & Silento Rodriguez beat Sputnik Monroe & Les Thornton
Hiro Matsuda beat Frank Martinez
Arpad Weber(sub for J.C. Smith) beat Terry Sawyer

6/4/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mike Graham beat Gary Hart via pinfall in a lights out match
Eddie Graham & Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song & Bobby Duncum  by DQ  
Buddy Colt beat Dale Lewis
Ron Fuller & Bill Watts beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ
Don Muraco beat Red Beard
Bob Armstrong beat The Samoan(:45)
Tony Charles beat Lorenzo Parente

6/5/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mike Graham beat Gary Hart in a lights out match
Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt via pinfall in a Texas death match
Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes
Bobby Duncum beat Dale Lewis
Danny Hodge & Don Muraco beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Red Beard
Les Thornton beat Silento Rodriguez
Tom Jones beat Sputnik Monroe

6/6/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/7/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mike Graham & Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song & Bobby Duncum by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Sputnik Monroe via pinfall
Les Thornton draw Hiro Matsuda
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Don Muraco & Tom Jones

6/7/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Buddy Colt
Danny Hodge & Tony Charles vs. The Samoan & Red Beard
Roberto Soto vs. Lorenzo Parente
Silento Rodriguez vs. Greg Valentine
Terry Sawyer vs. J.C. Smith

6/8/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
Eddie Graham, Mike Graham & Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song, Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt to win North American Title
Bill Watts & Ron Fuller beat The Hollywood Blondes
Danny Hodge beat The Samoan
Greg Valentine beat Roberto Soto
Tony Charles draw Les Thornton   

6/10/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Bill Watts & Ron Fuller
Greg Valentine vs. Hiro Matsuda
Silento Rodriguez vs. Les Thornton
Arpad Weber vs. George McCreary
plus 1 other match

6/10/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mike Graham beat Gary Hart in a lumberjack match
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt
Eddie Graham beat Bobby Duncum
Don Muraco beat Chris Markoff
Korean Assassin beat Roberto Soto
Danny Hodge beat Ali Vaziri
Tony Charles draw The Samoan

6/11/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bobby Duncum & Korean Assassin
Harley Race beat Bob Roop
The Hollywood Blondes beat Bill Watts & Ron Fuller
Bob Armstrong beat Chris Markoff
Greg Valentine beat Chavo Guerrero

6/11/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tom Jones vs. The Samoan
Les Thornton & George McCreary vs. Roberto Soto & Silento Rodriguez
Tony Charles vs. Arpad Weber
J.C. Smith vs. Terry Sawyer

6/12/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Pak Song
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum
The Hollywood Blondes beat Tony Charles & Bob Armstrong
Buddy Colt beat Danny Hodge via pinfall
Don Muraco draw Harley Race
Greg Valentine beat Silento Rodriguez
Les Thornton draw Arped Weber
Bob Roop beat The Samoan

6/13/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/13/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mike Graham beat Gary Hart in a lights out match
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt
The Hollywood Blondes draw Tony Charles & Ron Fuller
Harley Race beat Don Muraco
Bobby Duncum beat Tom Jones
Bob Roop beat The Samoan
Greg Valentine & George McCreary beat Roberto Soto & Silento Rodriguez 

6/14/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt vs. Ron Fuller in a Texas death match
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Tony Charles & Danny Hodge
Roberto Soto vs. Greg Valentine
Les Thornton vs. Arpad Weber

6/14/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mike Graham, Don Muraco & Dusty Rhodes vs. Gary Hart, Pak Song & Bobby Duncum in an elimination match
Tom Jones vs. Korean Assassin
Bob Armstrong vs. The Samoan
Chavo Guerrero vs. George McCreary

6/15/74 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs. Pak Song & The Samoan
Don Muraco & Danny Hodge vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Roberto Soto vs. Bobby Duncum
Greg Valentine vs. Silento Rodriguez
Arpad Weber vs. Les Thornton

6/15/74 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Buddy Colt
Chris Markoff vs. Tom Jones
Tony Charles vs. George McCreary
Chavo Guerrero vs. Terry Sawyer

6/17/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Bill Watts
Buddy Colt vs. Bob Armstrong
Bobby Duncum vs. Don Muraco
Roberto Soto vs. Greg Valentine
Arpad Weber & Ali Vaziri vs. George McCreary & Les Thornton
plus 1 other match

6/17/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Terry Funk & Gary Hart
Korean Assassin beat Danny Hodge
Bob Roop beat Chris Markoff
The Samoan beat Tom Jones
Tony Charles beat Terry Sawyer

6/18/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk by DQ
Bill Watts beat Ron Fuller
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt via pinfall
Pak Song beat Don Muraco
The Hollywood Blondes beat Tony Charles & Johnny Weaver
Bob Roop beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Bobby Duncum beat Ali Vaziri
Hiro Matsuda beat Chris Markoff

6/18/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tom Jones, Silento Rodriguez & Roberto Soto beat Les Thornton, George McCreary & The Samoan by DQ in a match with Corsica Jean as special referee
Eric Von Stroheim beat Terry Sawyer
Chavo Guerrero draw Wolfman Smith
Jay Clay beat Frank Martinez via pinfall

6/19/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Bob Armstrong & Don Muraco beat The Hollywood Blondes
Buddy Colt beat Bob Roop
Ron Fuller beat Chris Markoff via pinfall
Bobby Duncum & The Samoan beat Roberto Soto & Tony Charles
Greg Valentine beat Danny Hodge
Les Thornton beat Chavo Guerrero

6/20/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/20/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
No Wrestling

6/20/74 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Bobby Duncum & Korean Assassin(10:50) via pinfall
Buddy Colt beat Danny Hodge(13:20) via pinfall
Tom Jones draw Chris Markoff
Les Thornton beat Terry Sawyer(9:00) via pinfall
Tony Charles beat George McCreary(14:00) via pinfall

6/21/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Ron Fuller & Tony Charles
Danny Hodge vs. The Samoan
Tom Jones vs. Greg Valentine
Silento Rodriguez vs. Les Thornton

6/21/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mike Graham vs. Gary Hart in a lights out match
Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco vs. Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
Bob Armstrong vs. Chris Markoff
Roberto Soto vs. Korean Assassin
Chavo Guerrero vs. George McCreary

6/22/74 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Armstrong vs. Buddy Colt
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Danny Hodge & Roberto Soto
Tom Jones vs. The Samoan
Chavo Guerrero vs. George McCreary

6/22/74 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Mike Graham & Don Muraco vs. Pak Song & Korean Assassin
Greg Valentine vs. Ron Fuller
Chris Markoff vs. Bob Roop
Tony Charles vs. Les Thornton

6/24/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Korean Assassin beat Eddie Graham
Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes
The Samoan & Gary Hart beat Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Bobby Duncum beat Bob Roop
Pat Barrett beat George McCreary
Tony Charles beat Chavo Guerrero

6/24/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Bill Watts in a match with Don Curtis as special referee
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Don Muraco & Bob Armstrong
Roberto Soto vs. Greg Valentine in a no DQ match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Frank Martinez
Tom Jones vs. Les Thornton
Terry Sawyer vs. Silento Rodriguez

6/25/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes vs. Giant Baba in a bounty match became a 6-man tag match with
Dusty Rhodes, Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco beat Giant Baba, The Samoan & Korean Assassin
Ron Fuller beat Bill Watts by DQ
Don Muraco & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & Bobby Duncum by DQ
Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Colt by submission
Korean Assassin beat Bob Roop
Pat Barrett & Silento Rodriguez beat Les Thornton & Greg Valentine
Ali Vaziri beat Terry Sawyer

6/25/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory(cancelled due to flooding)
Tom Jones vs. The Samoan
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Tony Charles & Kevin Sullivan
Bob Armstrong vs. Eric Von Stroheim
Hiro Matsuda vs. Wolfman Smith
Jay Clay vs. Chavo Guerrero

6/26/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco beat Pak Song & Giant Baba in a bounty match
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Jerry Brisco & Bill Watts
Bobby Duncum beat Bob Roop
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Charles beat The Hollywood Blondes
Korean Assassin beat Tom Jones
Pat Garrett draw The Samoan

6/27/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/27/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mike Graham & Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song & Giant Baba by DQ
Ron Fuller beat Bill Watts
Don Muraco beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Korean Assassin(Strong Kobayashi) beat Tom Jones
Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles draw The Hollywood Blondes
Greg Valentine beat Terry Sawyer
The Samoan beat Silento Rodriguez    

6/28/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs. Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
Bill Watts vs. Robert Fuller
Don Muraco vs. Korean Assassin
Silento Rodriguez vs. George McCreary
Terry Sawyer vs. Kevin Sullivan

6/28/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller, Tony Charles & Bob Armstrong vs. The Hollywood Blondes & The Samoan
Jerry Brisco vs. Les Thornton
Greg Valentine vs. Chavo Guerrero
Pat Barrett vs. Arpad Weber

6/29/74 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Armstrong vs. Buddy Colt
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Tony Charles & Kevin Sullivan
Pat Barrett vs. The Samoan
Jay Clay vs. Terry Sawyer

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:02 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:20 am
  PM Quote Reply
103rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
7/1/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song in a lumberjack match
Eddie Graham, Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Korean Assassin, The Samoan & Gary Hart
Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Pat Barrett beat Frank Martinez
Chavo Guerrero draw Silento Rodriguez

7/1/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Don Muraco vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Bill Watts vs. Ron Fuller & Don Curtis in a handicap match
Robert Fuller vs. Buddy Colt
Hiro Matsuda vs. Greg Valentine
Tony Charles vs. Les Thornton
Ali Vaziri vs. Terry Sawyer

7/2/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt(:23) via pinfall
The Samoan beat Pat Barrett(sub for Kevin Sullivan)(17:00)
Pat Barrett beat Les Thornton
Silento Rodriguez vs. Chavo Guerrero
Terry Sawyer vs. Ali Vaziri

7/2/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Korean Assassin in a lights out match
Bill Watts beat Robert Fuller(sub for Ron Fuller) to win NWA Florida Title
Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart beat Mike Graham & Don Muraco by DQ
Pak Song beat Robert Fuller
The Hollywood Blondes beat Tony Charles & Hiro Matsuda
Jerry Brisco beat Greg Valentine
Jay Clay beat Frank Martinez

7/3/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Ron Fuller beat Bobby Duncum
Bill Watts beat Robert Fuller
Korean Assassin beat Don Muraco
Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Hollywood Blonde & Pat Barrett beat Tony Charles & Silento Rodriguez

7/4/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/4/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Bill Watts beat Robert Fuller
Bobby Duncum & The Assassin beat Don Muraco & Mike Graham
Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ
Jerry Brisco draw Greg Valentine
Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoan      

7/5/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Armstrong vs. Greg Valentine
Tony Charles & Jerry Brisco vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Pat Barrett vs. Les Thornton
Silento Rodriguez vs. Frank Martinez

7/5/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mike Graham vs. Gary Hart in a lumberjack match
Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco vs. Pak Song & Korean Assassin
Bill Watts vs. Ron Fuller
Ali Vaziri vs. Bobby Duncum
Kevin Sullivan vs. The Samoan

7/6/74 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco vs. Korean Assassin & Pak Song
Bill Watts vs. Robert Fuller
Pat Barrett & Bob Armstrong vs. Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
Ali Vaziri vs. Les Thornton
Jay Clay vs. Terry Sawyer

7/8/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs. Ron Fuller in a lights out match
Don Muraco, Tony Charles & Bob Armstrong vs. The Hollywood Blondes & Oliver Humperdink in an elimination match
Bill Watts vs. Hiro Matsuda
Ali Vaziri vs. Greg Valentine
Silento Rodriguez vs. Les Thornton
Jay Clay vs. Frank Martinez

7/8/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mike Graham beat Gary Hart in a Texas death match
Dusty Rhodes beat Korean Assassin
Pak Song & Bobby Duncum beat Kevin Sullivan & Dick Slater(sub for Jerry Brisco) by DQ
The Samoan beat Pat Barrett
Harry Smith beat Karl Von Stroheim

7/9/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoan(20:00)
Bonnie Watson beat Sherri Lee
Red Demon beat Harry Smith
Silento Rodriguez beat Wolfman Smith via pinfall
Eric Von Stroheim beat Jay Clay

7/9/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Korean Assassin in a Texas death match
Greg Valentine draw Bob Armstrong; but special referee Bill Watts awarded the decision to Valentine
Don Muraco & Dick Slater(sub for Jerry Brisco) beat The Hollywood Blondes
Bill Watts beat Dick Slater
Ron Fuller beat Killer Brooks via pinfall
Tony Charles beat Ali Vaziri

7/10/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Don Muraco & Ron Fuller beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts
The Hollywood Blondes beat Tony Charles & Pat Barrett
Bob Armstrong beat Killer Brooks
Dick Slater beat The Samoan
Kevin Sullivan beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Les Thornton beat Ali Vaziri

7/11/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/12/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Don Muraco vs. Pak Song in a Texas death match
Bob Armstrong vs. Korean Assassin
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Gary Hart & Bobby Duncum
Pat Barrett vs. The Samoan

7/12/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Greg Valentine
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Tony Charles & Jerry Brisco in a Texas tornado match
Les Thornton vs. Ali Vaziri
Silento Rodriguez vs. Dick Slater

7/13/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & The Assassin
Bill Watts beat Ron Fuller
Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ
Don Muraco & Dick Slater beat Bobby Duncum & The Samoan
Kevin Sullivan beat Silento Rodriguez

7/15/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Don Muraco & Bob Armstrong
Bill Watts vs. Ron Fuller
Tony Charles vs. Oliver Humperdink
Hiro Matsuda vs. Greg Valentine in a match with sleeper hold barred
Pat Barrett vs. Les Thornton
Jay Clay vs. Skull Von Stroheim

7/15/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bobby Duncum & Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Mike Graham beat Korean Assassin in a beard vs. beard(Gary Hart) match
Jerry Brisco vs. Gary Hart
Kevin Sullivan vs. The Samoan
Silento Rodriguez vs. Ali Vaziri
Harry Smith vs. Taurus

7/16/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Muraco & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Samoan & Korean Assassin
Silento Rodriguez vs. Eric Von Stroheim
Frank Martinez vs. Ali Vaziri
Wolfman Smith vs. Mystery Wrestler

7/16/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum by countout in a bounty match
Pak Song & Gary Hart beat Mike Graham & Dick Slater
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Watts
Ron Fuller beat Greg Valentine
The Hollywood Blondes beat Tony Charles & POat Barrett
Les Thornton beat Jay Clay
Harry Smith draw Taurus

7/17/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song in a lumberjack match
Mike Graham & Dick Slater beat Bobby Duncum & Korean Assassin
The Hollywood Blondes draw Kevin Sullivan & Tony Charles
Bill Watts beat Don Muraco
Bob Armstrong beat Greg Valentine
Pat Barrett beat Taurus

7/18/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/18/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes in a match where Southern Title was held up
Don Muraco, Mike Graham & Dick Slater beat Gary Hart, Bobby Duncum & Korean Assassin
The Hollywood Blondes beat Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles in a no DQ match
Don Muraco beat Korean Assassin
Ron Fuller beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Kevin Sullivan & Pat Barrett beat Les Thornton & Reno Tufuli
Silento Rodriguez draw Taurus     

7/19/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs. Bobby Duncum & Pak Song
Bob Armstrong vs. Korean Assassin in a title vs. mask match
Kevin Sullivan vs. Gary Hart
Roberto Soto vs. The Samoan
Jerry Oates vs. Taurus

7/19/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Greg Valentine in a no DQ match
Tony Charles & Dick Slater & Pat Barrett vs. The Hollywood Blondes & Oliver Humperdink
Les Thornton vs. Silento Rodriguez
Frank Martinez vs. Ali Vaziri

7/20/74 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Dory Funk, Jr. draw Harley Race(60:00)
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song to win held up Southern Title
Bill Watts beat Ron Fuller
Mike Graham & Dick Slater beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Don Muraco beat Bobby Duncum & The Samoan
Greg Valentine beat Kevin Sullivan
Pat Barrett draw Les Thornton(10:00)
Tony Charles beat Taurus

7/22/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song in a Texas bullrope match
Mike Graham, Dick Slater & Kevin Sullivan vs. Gary Hart, Bobby Duncum & Korean Assassin
Ron Fuller vs. Bill Dromo
Silento Rodriguez vs. Les Thornton
Jay Clay vs. Frank Martinez

7/22/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Bill Watts
Bob Armstrong vs. Greg Valentine
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Don Muraco & Tony Charles
Jerry Brisco vs. The Samoan
Pat Barrett vs. Taurus
Ali Vaziri vs. Skull Von Stroheim

7/23/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Pak Song
Masked Bounty Hunter(Dusty Rhodes) beat and Korean Assaassin(unmasked as Strong Kobayashi)
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Watts by DQ
Mike Graham & Dick Slater beat Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart
Greg Valentine beat Bill Dromo
Jerry Brisco beat Les Thornton by submission
Tony Charles beat The Samoan
Pat Barrett beat Ali Vaziri

7/23/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Kevin Sullivan & Don Muraco
Harry Smith vs. Eric Von Stroheim
Silento Rodriguez vs. Red Demon
Jay Clay vs. Taurus

7/24/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bobby Duncum, Pak Song & Gary Hart beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Slater & Mike Graham
Bob Armstrong beat Korean Assassin in a title vs. hair match
Bill Watts beat Jerry Brisco by DQ
The Hollywood Blondes beat Pat Barrett & Don Muraco
Greg Valentine draw Tony Charles
Kevin Sullivan beat Taurus

7/25/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/25/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes to win Southern Title in a DQ, lumberjack match
Dick Slater beat Korean Assassin
Gary Hart & Bobby Duncum beat Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Tony Charles, Don Muraco & Bob Armstrong beat The Hollywood Blondes & Oliver Humperdink
Jerry Brisco beat Greg Valentine
Pat Barrett draw Les Thornton
The Samoan beat Silento Rodriguez     

7/26/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Korean Assassin
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Dick Slater & Pat Barrett
Tony Charles vs. Oliver Humperdink
Jay Clay vs. Les Thornton
Silento Rodriguez vs. Frank Martinez

7/26/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Pak Song, Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart
Bob Armstrong beat Greg Valentine
Jerry Brisco & Bob Orton, Jr. draw The Samoan & Pago Pago
Taurus beat Ali Vaziri

7/29/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Greg Valentine in a lights out match
Bill Watts vs. Ron Fuller in a match with 2 referees
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Dick Slater
Pat Barrett vs. The Samoan
Silento Rodriguez vs. Skull Von Stroheim
Keith Franks vs. Frank Martinez

7/29/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham beat Gary Hart in a lights out match
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco beat Korean Assassin & Bobby Duncum in a Russian roulette, loser leaves town match
Les Thornton draw Kevin Sullivan
Tony Charles beat Harry Smith
Taurus beat Jay Clay

7/30/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Kevin Sullivan & Don Muraco beat The Hollywood Blondes(31:00) by DQ
Harry Smith beat Eric Von Stroheim(27:00) via pinfall
Red Demon beat Silento Rodriguez(19:00) via pinfall
Taurus beat Jay Clay(14:00) via pinfall

7/30/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Don Muraco via pinfall
Dory Funk, Jr. & Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater via pinfall
Tony Charles, Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco beat The Hollywood Blondes & Oliver Humperdink
Bill Watts beat Johnny Walker
Les Thornton beat Silento Rodriguez
The Samoan draw Keith Franks

7/31/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Pak Song
Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham beat Terry Funk & Gary Hart
Don Muraco & Bob Armstrong beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ
Bill Watts beat Dick Slater
Jerry Brisco beat Greg Valentine
Kevin Sullivan draw The Samoan
Pat Barrett beat Les Thornton
Taurus beat Silento Rodriguez

8/1/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/1/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham beat Gary Hart by forfeit in a lights out match
Pak Song & Bobby Duncum beat Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes in a Russian roulette, loser leaves town match
Bob Armstrong & Don Muraco beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ
Tony Charles beat Oliver Humperdink
Jerry Brisco beat Les Thornton
Greg Valentine beat Jay Clay
Vic Rossitani beat The Samoan
Taurus beat Keith Franks

8/2/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Armstrong vs. Greg Valentine in a lights out match
Pak Song vs. Dusty Rhodes
Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart vs. Kevin Sullivan & Dick Slater
Silento Rodriguez & Bill Dromo vs. The Samoan & Pago Pago
Jay Clay vs. Taurus

8/2/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Oliver Humperdink vs. Tony Charles
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Jerry Brisco & Pat Barrett
Keith Franks vs. Les Thornton
Vic Rossitani vs. Frank Martinez

8/3/74 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Eddie Graham vs. Pak Song in a lights out match
Bill Watts vs. Dick Slater
Gary Hart vs. Kevin Sullivan
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Jerry Brisco & Tony Charles   
plus 3 other matches

8/5/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart in a handicap match
Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ
Ron Fuller vs. Greg Valentine
Bobo Johnson & Haiti Kid beat Little Louie & Little Tokyo
Vic Rossitani beat The Samoan
Harry Smith draw George McCreary

8/5/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bill Watts vs. Bob Armstrong
Mike Graham & Dick Slater vs. Pak Song & Toru Tanaka
Tony Charles vs. Les Thornton
Pat Barrett & Kevin Sullivan vs. Beautiful Brutus & Jim Dalton
Keith Franks vs. Skull Von Stroheim
Jay Clay vs. Taurus

8/6/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Kevin Sullivan beat Red Demon(unmasked as Frank Martinez) via pinfall
Ron Fuller beat The Samoan by submission
Jim Dalton & Beautiful Bruce beat Jay Clay & Harry Smith
Dennis Hall draw George McCreary
Bobo Johnson beat Little Louie

8/6/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song by DQ
Bill Watts beat Bob Armstrong
Tony Charles & Jerry Brisco beat The Hollywood Blondes
Don Muraco beat Bobby Duncum
Toru Tanaka beat Pat Barrett
Haiti Kid beat Little Tokyo
Vic Rossitani draw Greg Valentine
Les Thornton beat Keith Franks

8/7/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham beat Bobby Duncum in a lights out match
Pak Song beat Don Muraco
Dusty Rhodes beat The Samoan & Bobby Duncum in a handicap match
Jerry Brisco & Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles beat The Hollywood Blondes & Oliver Humperdink
Bill Watts beat Ron Fuller
Toru Tanaka beat Kevin Sullivan
Pat Barrett draw Greg Valentine
Les Thornton beat Keith Franks

8/8/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/8/74 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tony Charles beat Buddy Roberts(sub for Oliver Humperdink)
Bob Armstrong & Ron Fuller beat The Hollywood Blondes
George McCreary draw Kevin Sullivan
Jerry Brisco beat Les Thornton
Haiti Kid & Vic Rossitani beat Little Tokyo & The Samoan

8/9/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Greg Valentine in a lights out match
Jerry Brisco, Tony Charles & Pat Barrett vs. The Hollywood Blondes & Oliver Humperdink
Vic Rossitani vs. Les Thornton
Taurus vs. Jim Dalton

8/9/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Pak Song vs. Dusty Rhodes in a lumberjack match
Gary Hart & Bobby Duncum vs. Kevin Sullivan & Bob Armstrong
Haiti Kid & Bobo Johnson vs. Little Louie & Little Tokyo
Toru Tanaka vs. Keith Franks
Jay Clay vs. Beautiful Bruce

8/10/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham beat Gary Hart in a lights out match
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song in a Texas bullrope match
Harley Race beat Don Muraco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Watts by DQ
The Hollywood Blondes beat Ron Fuller & Jerry Brisco in a Texas tornado match
Tony Charles beat Oliver Humperdink
Bobby Duncum beat Pat Barrett
Toru Tanaka beat Kevin Sullivan
Vic Rossitani draw Taurus
Greg Valentine beat Keith Franks    

8/12/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mike Graham & Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
Bill Watts vs. Bob Armstrong in a match with DQ rule waived
Pat Barrett vs. Toru Tanaka
Haiti Kid vs. Little Louie
Plus 2 other matches

8/12/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ron Fuller beat Greg Valentine in a no DQ match
Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco beat The Hollywood Blondes in a Texas tornado match
Tony Charles beat Oliver Humperdink
Bobo Johnson & Vic Rossitani beat Little Tokyo & Les Thornton
George McCreary draw Johnny Gray
Harry Smith beat Taurus

8/13/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Armstrong beat Greg Valentine(14:00) via pinfall
Beautiful Bruce & Jim Dalton beat Harry Smith & Pat Barrett
Bobo Johnson beat Little Tokyo(13:00) via pinfall in a match with Little Louie as special referee
Kevin Sullivan beat Taurus by submission
Jay Clay beat Keith Franks(5:00) via pinfall

8/13/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Mystery Partner Haiti Kid beat Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart via pinfall
Jerry Brisco beat Pak Song by submission to win the Southern Title
Bill Watts beat Don Muraco via pinfall
The Hollywood Blondes beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham by DQ
Toru Tanaka beat Vic Rossitani
Ron Fuller beat The Samoan
Les Thornton beat Jerry Gray
Tony Charles beat George McCreary

8/14/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall North
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song in a Texas bullrope match
Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco beat The Hollywood Blondes
Ron Fuller & Don Muraco beat Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum
Little Bobo & Haiti Kid beat Little Louie & Little Tokyo
Tony Charles beat Oliver Humperdink
Plus 3 other matches

8/15/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/15/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
Toru Tanaka beat Pat Barrett
Jerry Brisco, Ron Fuller & Tony Charles beat The Hollywood Blondes & Oliver Humperdink by DQ
Haiti Kid & Bobo Johnson beat Little Tokyo & Little Louie
Bob Armstrong beat Les Thornton
Kevin Sullivan beat The Samoan
Vic Rossitani beat Jim Dalton

8/16/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Bobby Duncum
Mike Graham vs. Greg Valentine
Haiti Kid & Little Bobo vs. Little Louie & Little Tokyo
Vic Rossitani vs. Beautiful Bruce
Pat Barrett vs. Jim Dalton

8/16/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Armstrong vs. Bill Watts
Pak Song vs. Bill Dromo
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Jerry Brisco & Tony Charles
Dennis Stamp vs. Toru Tanaka
Kevin Sullivan vs. Les Thornton
Johnny Gray vs. George McCreary

8/17/74 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Mike Graham beat Bobby Duncum(sub for Gary Hart) in a lights out match
Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco beat Pak Song & Bobby Duncum by DQ
Toru Tanaka beat Pat Barrett via pinfall
Haiti Kid beat Little Tokyo(10:34) via pinfall
Les Thornton beat Keith Franks via pinfall
Johnny Gray beat Taurus(10:45) via pinfall

8/19/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ron Fuller beat Bill Watts by DQ
The Hollywood Blondes beat Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco in a no DQ match
Greg Valentine beat Tony Charles
Tony Charles(sub for Danny Hodge) beat Les Thornton
Johnny Gray beat Taurus
Harry Smith draw George McCreary

8/19/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mike Graham vs. Gary Hart in a lights out match
Pak Song & Bobby Duncum vs. Eddie Graham & Bob Armstrong
Toru Tanaka vs. Vic Rossitani
Kevin Sullivan & Pat Barrett vs. Beautiful Bruce & Jim Dalton in a no time limit match
Jay Clay vs. The Samoan
Keith Franks vs. Gil Hayes

8/20/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song in a steel cage match
Jerry Brisco beat Bill Watts by DQ
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Toru Tanaka beat Ron Fuller
Bob Armstrong beat Les Thornton
The Hollywood Blondes beat Tony Charles & Vic Rossitani(sub for Danny Hodge)
Don Muraco beat Greg Valentine via pinfall
Vic Rossitani beat George McCreary

8/20/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pat Barrett, Kevin Sullivan & Harry Smith vs. Beautiful Bruce, Jim Dalton & The Samoan
Johnny Gray vs. Taurus
Gil Hayes vs. Keith Franks
Frank Martinez vs. Jay Clay

8/21/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall North
Jerry Brisco beat Pak Song
Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Watts by DQ
The Hollywood Blondes beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Greg Valentine via pinfall
Toru Tanaka beat Pat Barrett
Don Muraco beat The Samoan via pinfall
Tony Charles & Kevin Sullivan beat Jim Dalton & Beautiful Bruce
Johnny Gray draw Gil Hayes

8/22/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/22/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham beat Pak Song by DQ in a lights out match
Texas Bounty Hunter(Dusty Rhodes) beat The Samoan & Gary Hart in a handicap match
Bill Watts beat Bob Armstrong in a match with DQ rule waived
Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
The Hollywood Blondes beat Mike Graham & Tony Charles
Toru Tanaka beat Vic Rossitani
Don Muraco beat Greg Valentine
Pat Barrett & Jay Clay beat George McCreary & Taurus
Kevin Sullivan draw Les Thornton   

8/23/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Bobby Duncum in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Graham & Pat Barrett vs. The Samoan & Greg Valentine
Vic Rossitani vs. Gil Hayes
Keith Franks vs. Beautiful Bruce
Johnny Gray vs. Jim Dalton

8/23/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jerry Brisco vs. Pak Song
Bob Armstrong, Tony Charles & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Hollywood Blondes & Oliver Humperdink in an elimination match
Big Bill Dromo vs. Toru Tanaka
Les Thornton vs. Frank Hester
Jay Clay vs. Taurus

8/24/74 St Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Bill Watts
Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk in a Texas bullrope match
Pak Song vs. Jerry Brisco
Eddie Graham, Mike Graham & Tony Charles vs. The Hollywood Blondes & Oliver Humperdink in an elimination match
Bob Armstrong vs. Bobby Duncum
plus 4 other matches

8/26/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ
Bill Watts beat Ron Fuller in a match were DQ counts as a pinfall
Bob Armstrong beat Greg Valentine
Tony Charles beat Harry Smith
George McCreary draw Jay Clay
Les Thornton beat Keith Franks

8/26/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Pak Song
Texas Bounty Hunter(Dusty Rhodes) vs. Gary Hary & The Samoan in a handicap match
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bobby Duncum & Toru Tanaka
Pat Barrett vs. Gil Hayes
Vic Rossitani & Johnny Gray vs. Beautiful Bruce & Jim Dalton
Kevin Sullivan vs. Taurus

8/27/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Bill Watts by DQ
Note:  Bill Watts forfeited the NWA Florida Title to Jerry Brisco because he was so confident he could beat Jack Brisco for the NWA World Title
Pak Song & Toru Tanaka beat Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco via pinfall
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat The Hollywood Blondes in a no DQ match
Ron Fuller beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Tony Charles vs. Les Thornton
Johnny Gray beat Taurus
Bob Armstrong vs. Greg Valentine

8/27/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Samoan vs. Kevin Sullivan
Harry Smith & Pat Barrett vs. Beautiful Bruce & Jim Dalton
Gil Hayes vs. Jay Clay
Vic Rossitani vs. George McCreary
Keith Franks vs. Frank Martinez

8/28/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall North
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Terry Funk by DQ
Pak Song & Toru Tanaka beat Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco
Bill Watts beat Bob Armstrong by DQ
Don Muraco beat Bobby Duncum
The Hollywood Blondes beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Charles
Greg Valentine draw Vic Rossitani
Gil Hayes beat Johnny Gray via pinfall
Pat Barrett beat George McCreary

8/29/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/29/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk in a bounty match
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat The Hollywood Blondes
Pak Song beat Jerry Brisco to win Southern Title
Toru Tanaka beat Ron Fuller
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Jim Dalton & Beautiful Bruce beat Johnny Gray & Pat Barrett
Vic Rossitani vs. Les Thornton
Tony Charles vs. Gil Hayes

8/30/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bobby Duncum
Mike Graham & Eddie Graham vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Greg Valentine vs. Vic Rossitani
Pat Barrett vs. The Samoan
Dennis Hall vs. Les Thornton

8/30/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Pak Song
Jerry Brisco vs. Gary Hart in a light sout match
Bob Armstrong vs. Toru Tanaka
Tony Charles & Kevin Sullivan vs. Jim Dalton & Beautiful Bruce
Johnny Gray vs. Gil Hayes
Jay Clay vs. George McCreary

8/31/74 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Pak Song vs. Dusty Rhodes
Bill Watts vs. Bob Armstrong
plus 5 other matches including Toru Tanaka, Gary Hart, Jerry Brisco and others

9/2/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ron Fuller beat Bill Watts in a match with 2 referees; one of which was Don Curtis
Don Muraco, Jerry Brisco & Bob Armstrong beat The Hollywood Blondes & Oliver Humperdink
Greg Valentine beat Tony Charles
Beautiful Bruce & Jim Dalton beat Kevin Sullivan & Pat Barrett
Les Thornton draw Frank Monte

9/2/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song in a lights out match
Eddie Graham vs. Toru Tanaka
Mike Graham & Dick Slater vs. Bobby Duncum & The Samoan
Vic Rossitani vs. Gil Hayes
Johnny Gray vs. Skull Von Stroheim
Frank Hester vs. George McCreary

9/3/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes by countout
Mike Graham & Dick Slater beat The Hollywood Blondes to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Bill Watts beat Jerry Brisco by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Don Muraco beat Toru Tanaka & Bobby Duncum
Vic Rossitani beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles beat The Samoan
Frank Monte draw George McCreary

9/3/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Gil Hayes, Beautiful Bruce & Jim Dalton beat Pat Barrett, Harry Smith & Kevin Sullivan via pinfall
Greg Valentine beat Johnny Gray(19:00) via pinfall
Frank Hester beat Frank Martinez
Jay Clay beat Eric Von Stroheim

9/4/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Pak Song beat Jerry Brisco
Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco beat Toru Tanaka & Bobby Duncum
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Watts
The Hollywood Blondes beat Pat Barrett & Kevin Sullivan
Dick Slater beat Greg Valentine via pinfall
Frank Monte beat Beautiful Bruce
Tony Charles draw Gil Hayes
Frank Hester beat The Samoan

9/5/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/5/74 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham vs. Gary Hart in a lights out match
Ron Fuller vs. Greg Valentine
Pat Barrett, Kevin Sullivan & Tony Charles vs. The Hollywood Blondes & Oliver Humperdink
Plus 2 other matches

9/5/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Pak Song & Toru Tanaka beat Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco
Don Muraco beat Bill Watts
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat The Hollywood Blondes
Ron Fuller beat Bobby Duncum
Bob Armstrong beat Gil Hayes
Pat Barrett & Kevin Sullivan beat Jim Dalton & Beautiful Bruce
Dick Slater beat Johnny Gray
Vic Rossitani beat Les Thornton    

9/6/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Pak Song vs. Jerry Brisco
Bob Armstrong & Dusty Rhodes vs. Toru Tanaka & Bobby Duncum
George McCreary vs. Frank Hester
Kevin Sullivan & Pat Barrett vs. Beautiful Bruce & Jim Dalton
Jay Clay vs. Frank Monte

9/6/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Greg Valentine
Don Muraco & Mike Graham vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Dick Slater vs. Gil Hayes
Tony Charles vs. Johnny Gray
Vic Rossitani vs. Les Thornton

9/9/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Andre The Giant won a 15-man battle royal
Bill Watts beat Don Curtis & Ron Fuller in a handicap match
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Don Muraco & Grizzly Smith beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Greg Valentine draw Tony Charles
Frank Monte beat Frank Martinez
George McCreary beat Jay Clay

9/9/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Gart Hart & Toru Tanaka
Dick Slater vs. Bobby Duncum
Plus 3 other matches

9/10/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Andre The Giant beat Pak Song & Toru Tanaka
Bill Watts beat Grizzly Smith
Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Jerry Brisco beat Ron Fuller
Don Muraco beat Greg Valentine
Tony Charles beat Les Thornton
Vic Rossitani beat Skull Von Stroheim
Frank Hester draw George McCreary

9/10/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Gil Hayes beat Pat Barrett
Harry Smith & Kevin Sullivan beat Jim Dalton & Beautiful Bruce by DQ
Johnny Gray beat Jay Clay
Frank Monte beat Frank Martinez via pinfall

9/11/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Andre The Giant & Dusty Rhodes co-won a 21-man battle royal
Dusty Rhodes & Mystery Partner Grizzly Smith beat Pak Song & Toru Tanaka
Jerry Brisco, Tony Charles & Kevin Sullivan beat Terrence Garvin, Ronnie Garvin & Jim Garvin
Bill Watts beat Don Muraco
Dick Slater beat Pat Barrett
Greg Valentine beat Frank Monte
Vic Rossitani beat Gil Hayes
Frank Hester draw Beautiful Bruce

9/12/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/12/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant & Dusty Rhodes co-won a battle royal
Toru Tanaka & Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes & Mystery Partner Grizzly Smith
Jerry Brisco beat Gary Hart
Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts beat Bob Armstrong & Don Muraco
Dick Slater beat Kevin Sullivan(sub for Pat Barrett)
Tony Charles beat Les Thornton  
Frank Hester beat George McCreary
Johnny Gray beat Jim Dalton
Greg Valentine beat Frank Monte  

9/13/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Andre The Giant vs. Toru Tanaka & Pak Song
Bob Armstrong vs. Bobby Duncum
Pat Barrett & Kevin Sullivan vs. Jim Dalton & Beautiful Bruce
plus 2 other matches

9/13/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham vs. Gil Hayes
Don Muraco vs. Greg Valentine
Jerry Brisco vs. Les Thornton
Vic Rossitani vs. George McCreary
Frank Hester vs. Frank Monte

9/14/74 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Andre the Giant won a 10-man battle royal
Bob Armstrong beat Greg Valentine
Toru Tanaka beat Don Muraco(17:00) via pinfall
Dick Slater beat Vic Rossitani(14:00) via pinfall
Jim Dalton & Beautiful Bruce beat Frank Hester & Frank Monte(17:00) via pinfall
Johnny Gray draw Gil Hayes

9/14/74 Live Oak, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham beat Pak Song by DQ
Jerry Brisco beat Bill Watts
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart
Tony Charles beat Les Thornton
Jay Clay beat George McCreary

9/16/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ron Fuller beat Greg Valentine in a lights out match
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Watts
The Hollywood Blondes beat Don Muraco & Tony Charles
Johnny Gray beat Karl Von Stroheim
Dick Slater beat Les Thornton
Harry Smith draw Red Shadow

9/16/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham vs. Gary Hart in a lights out match
Mike Graham & Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song & Toru Tanaka
Vic Rossitani vs. Bobby Duncum
Kevin Sullivan & Frank Hester vs. Beautiful Bruce & Jim Dalton
plus 2 other matches

9/17/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Toru Tanaka via pinfall
Mike Graham beat Dick Slater in a singles match to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Bill Watts & Harley Race beat Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco
Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles beat The Hollywood Blondes
Vic Rossitani draw Greg Valentine
Jay Clay beat Les Thornton

9/17/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Gil Hayes beat Kevin Sullivan in a loser leaves town, no holds barred match
Ron Fuller beat Bobby Duncum by submission
Johnny Gray & Harry Smith double DQ Beautiful Bruce & Jim Dalton
Frank Hester beat George McCreary
Frank Monte beat Eric Von Stroheim

9/18/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes
Bill Watts beat Bob Armstrong
Bobby Duncum & Toru Tanaka beat Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco
Vic Rossitani & Johnny Gray beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ
Dick Slater beat Kevin Sullivan via pinfall
Tony Charles beat Les Thornton
Frank Monte draw Beautiful Bruce
Frank Hester beat George McCreary

9/19/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/19/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
No Wrestling

9/20/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc vs. Pak Song in a lights out match
Toru Tanaka vs. Mike McCord
Jerry Brisco & Tony Charles vs. Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart
Roberto Soto vs. Dick Slater
Frank Hester vs. George McCreary

9/20/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham vs. Greg Valentine
Ron Fuller & Vic Rossitani vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Frank Monte vs. Gil Hayes
Jay Clay vs. Jim Dalton
Johnny Gray vs. Beautiful Bruce

9/21/74 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Mystery Partner vs. Toru Tanaka & Pak Song
Bob Armstrong vs. Bobby Duncum
Mike Graham & Eddie Graham vs. The Hollywood Blondes & Oliver Humperdink in a no DQ, handicap match
plus other matches

9/23/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Bill Watts
Bob Armstrong(sub for Ron Fuller) & Tony Charles beat The Hollywood Blondes
Bob Armstrong beat Greg Valentine
Jerry Brisco beat Dick Slater
Dennis Stamp beat Frank Monte
Mike Pappas beat George McCreary

9/23/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham vs. Bobby Duncum in a lights out match
Dusty Rhodes & Mystery Partner vs. Pak Song & Toru Tanaka
Mike Graham vs. Gary Hart in a submission match
Vic Rossitani & Jay Clay vs. Jim Dalton & Beautiful Bruce
Frank Hester vs. Gil Hayes
Johnny Gray vs. Miguel Feliciano

9/24/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jos LeDuc beat Pak Song in a lumberjack match
Mike Graham & Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Watts by DQ
Jerry Brisco vs. Bobby Duncum
The Hollywood Blondes beat Vic Rossitani & Tony Charles
Greg Valentine beat Miguel Feliciano
Mike Pappas beat George McCreary

9/24/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Gil Hayes beat Ron Fuller(26:00)
Jim Dalton & Beautiful Bruce beat Harry Smith & Johnny Gray(23:00) in a no DQ, no time limit match
Dennis Stamp draw Frank Hester
Jay Clay beat Frank Monte(13:00)

9/25/74 Miami, FL @ Marine Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Bill Watts
Jos LeDuc & Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum & Toru Tanaka
Tony Charles & Bob Armstrong draw The Hollywood Blondes
Pak Song beat Ron Fuller
Mike Graham beat Dick Slater by DQ
Jerry Brisco beat Gary Hart by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Johnny Gray
Dennis Stamp beat Mike Pappas

9/26/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/26/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Pak Song
Toru Tanaka & Bobby Duncum beat Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc
Bill Watts beat Jerry Brisco
Mike Graham beat Dick Slater by DQ
The Hollywood Blondes beat Tony Charles & Johnny Gray
Bob Armstrong beat Greg Valentine
Frank Hester draw Beautiful Bruce
Vic Rossitani beat Gil Hayes    

9/27/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham vs. Greg Valentine
Ron Fuller & Vic Rossitani vs. The Hollywood Blondes & Oliver Humperdink in a falls count anywhere, handicap match
Tony Charles vs. Gil Hayes
Jay Clay vs. Beautiful Bruce
Johnny Gray vs. Frank Monte

9/27/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc & Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
Bob Armstrong vs. Toru Tanaka
Jerry Brisco vs. Dick Slater
Frank Hester vs. Dennis Stamp
Mike Pappas vs. George McCreary

9/30/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Toru Tanaka in a lumberjack match
Pak Song vs. Jos LeDuc
Mike Graham vs. Dick Slater
Johnny Gray vs. Gil Hayes
Frank Hester vs. Jim Dalton
Jay Clay vs. Beautiful Bruce

9/30/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Watts
Greg Valentine beat Ron Fuller in a Texas death match
The Hollywood Blondes beat Vic Rossitani & Tony Charles
Bob Backlund beat Dennis Stamp
Frank Monte beat George McCreary
Mike Pappas beat Harry Smith

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:03 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:20 am
  PM Quote Reply
104th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
10/1/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Pak Song beat Jos LeDuc in a steel cage match
Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka beat Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham to win NWA Florida Tag Title in a no DQ match
Oklahoma Chicasaw Jerry Brisco beat Bill Watts
Bob Armstrong beat Greg Valentine
The Hollywood Blondes beat Tony Charles & Mike Pappas
Bob Backlund beat George McCreary
Dennis Stamp beat Frank Monte

10/1/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs. Gil Hayes in a lights out match
Vic Rossitani & Johnny Gray vs. Beautiful Bruce & Jim Dalton
Frank Hester vs. Frank Martinez
Harry Smith vs. Jay Clay

10/2/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Pak Song beat Jos LeDuc in a lumberjack match
Bill Watts beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco beat Dick Slater & Gary Hart
Toru Tanaka beat Ron Fuller
Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles beat The Hollywood Blondes
Mike Pappas beat Beautiful Bruce
Bob Backlund beat Jim Dalton

10/3/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/3/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Pak Song & Toru Tanaka beat Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc in a lumberjack match
Mike Graham beat Dick Slater in a lights out match
Jerry Brisco beat Ron Fuller
The Hollywood Blondes beat Tony Charles & Vic Rossitani
Bob Backlund beat Greg Valentine
Dennis Stamp beat Mike Pappas
Johnny Gray draw Gil Hayes

10/4/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jerry Brisco & Mike Graham vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Tony Charles vs. Greg Valentine
Vic Rossitani vs. Gil Hayes
Frank Monte vs. Beautiful Bruce
Jay Clay vs. Johnny Gray

10/4/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Pak Song vs. Jos LeDuc
Bob Armstrong & Dusty Rhodes vs. Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater
Mike Pappas vs. Dennis Stamp
Frank Hester vs. Jim Dalton
Bob Backlund vs. George McCreary

10/7/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bill Watts vs. Bob Armstrong
Jerry Brisco vs. Greg Valentine
Tony Charles & Vic Rossitani vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Bob Backlund vs. Gene Lewis
Mike Pappas vs. Jim Dalton
Dennis Stamp vs. Johnny Gray

10/7/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

10/8/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
Bill Watts & Harley Race beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Mike Graham beat Dick Slater in a lights out match
Bob Armstrong beat Pak Song by DQ
Terry Funk beat Tony Charles
Bob Backlund & Mike Pappas beat Jim Dalton & Bruce Swayze
Greg Valentine beat Jay Clay

10/8/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Gray & Vic Rossitani beat The Hollywood Blondes
Frank Hester(sub for Harry Smith) beat Gil Hayes
George McCreary draw Frank Monte
Frank Hester beat Dennis Stamp by DQ

10/9/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Bob Armstrong
Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco beat Bill Watts & Dick Slater by DQ
Mike Graham beat Gary Hart
Pak Song & Toru Tanaka beat Paul Jones & Bob Bruggers
Greg Valentine beat Tony Charles
Johnny Gray beat Gil Hayes
Vic Rossitani beat George McCreary

10/10/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/10/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Bill Watts by referee's decision
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Toru Tanaka & Pak Song in a Texas tornado match
Bob Armstrong beat Dick Slater by DQ
The Hollywood Blondes draw Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund
Dennis Stamp beat Frank Monte
Mike Pappas & Frank Hester beat Jim Dalton & Beautiful Bruce
Jay Clay beat George McCreary
Note:  No wrestling in Jacksonville until October 31

10/11/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham, Jerry Brisco & Vic Rossitani vs. Greg Valentine & The Hollywood Blondes
Johnny Gray vs. Gil Hayes
Bob Backlund vs. Dennis Stamp
Frank Hester vs. Jim Dalton

10/11/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Pak Song
Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka vs. Dusty Rhodes & Bob Armstrong in a Texas tornado match
Mike Pappas vs. Beautiful Bruce
Frank Monte vs. Red Shadow
Jay Clay vs. George McCreary

10/12/74 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Toru Tanaka
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk in an I quit match
Bill Watts beat Jerry Brisco
Harley Race beat Bob Armstrong
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & Dick Slater by DQ

10/14/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bill Watts beat Bob Armstrong in a match with DQ rule waived
Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Vic Rossitani
Cowboy Lang & Sonny Boy Hayes beat Little Louie & Billy The Kid
Mike Pappas vs. Gene Lewis
Beautiful Bruce vs. Johnny Gray

10/14/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs. Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater in a match with Louie Tillet as special referee
Pak Song vs. Ron Fuller
Frank Hester vs. George McCreary
Bob Backlund vs. Jim Dalton
Plus 2 other matches

10/15/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Gray & Vic Rossitani beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gil Hayes beat Frank Hester by countout
Sonny Boy Hayes beat Little Louie
Gene Lewis beat Jim Dalton via pinfall
Beautiful Bruce beat Frank Martinez

10/15/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jerry Brisco beat Harley Race in a lights out match
Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Watts by DQ
Mike Graham & Eddie Graham beat Dick Slater & Pak Song in a Texas tornado match
Toru Tanaka beat Don Muraco
Mongolian Stomper beat Frank Monte
Bob Backlund beat Greg Valentine via pinfall
Louie Tillet draw Dennis Stamp
Cowboy Lang beat Billy The Kid
Mike Pappas beat George McCreary via pinfall

10/16/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk in an I quit match
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka by DQ
Mike Pappas & Johnny Gray beat The Hollywood Blondes
Mongolian Stomper beat Vic Rossitani
Pak Song draw Jerry Brisco
Don Muraco beat Greg Valentine
Bob Backlund beat Dennis Stamp
Frank Hester beat George McCreary

10/17/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/18/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jerry Brisco, Mike Graham & Vic Rossitani vs. The Hollywood Blondes & Oliver Humperdink
Bob Backlund vs. Gil Hayes
Jay Clay & Mike Pappas vs. Beautiful Bruce & Jim Dalton
Dennis Stamp vs. Jay Clay

10/18/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song in a Texas bullrope match
Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater vs. Bob Armstrong & Don Muraco
Frank Monte vs. Mongolian Stomper
Little Louie & Cowboy Lang vs. Billy The Kid & Sonny Boy Hayes
Frank Hester vs. George McCreary

10/19/74 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs. Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka
Bob Armstrong vs. Pak Song
Little Louie & Cowboy Lang vs. Billy The Kid & Sonny Boy Hayes
Vic Rossitani vs. Mongolian Stomper
Bob Backlund vs. Dennis Stamp
Frank Monte vs. Gil Hayes

10/21/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bill Watts beat Jerry Brisco
Don Muraco beat Buddy Roberts
Tony Charles beat Dennis Stamp
Jerry Brown & Oliver Humperdink beat Vic Rossitani & Johnny Gray
Mike Pappas beat George McCreary
Gene Lewis draw Jay Clay
Note: The main event was originally scheduled to be Bill Watts & Greg Valentine vs. Jerry Brisco & Bob Armstrong

10/21/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Pak Song vs. Dusty Rhodes in a Texas bullrope match
Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka vs. Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Mongolian Stomper vs. Frank Monte
Bob Backlund vs. Gil Hayes
Cowboy Lang & Sonny Boy Hayes vs. Little Louie & Billy The Kid
Frank Hester vs. Beautiful Bruce

10/22/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Armstrong beat Gil Hayes by DQ
The Hollywood Blondes beat Johnny Gray & Vic Rossitani
Sonny Boy Hayes beat Billy The Kid via pinfall
Frankie Hester beat Gene Lewis via pinfall
Beautiful Bruce draw Jay Clay

10/22/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Watts to win NWA Florida Title
Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham by DQ
Pak Song beat Jerry Brisco by countout
Mongolian Stomper beat Dennis Stamp, then became engaged in an altercation with Don Muraco who was injured and unable to wrestle Gary Hart as scheduled
Don Muraco vs. Gary Hart
Greg Valentine beat Frank Monte
Tony Charles draw Bob Backlund
Mike Pappas & Cowboy Lang beat Johnny Carr & Little Louie

10/23/74 Miami, FL @ Marine Stadium
Eddie Graham beat Gary Hart in a lights out match
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka
Bob Armstrong & Don Muraco draw The Hollywood Blondes
Mongolian Stomper beat Frank Hester
Pak Song beat Paul Jones
Jerry Brisco beat Bill Watts by DQ
Tony Charles beat Dennis Stamp
Cowboy Lang & Sonny Boy Hayes beat Little Louie & Billy the Kid

10/24/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/25/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater vs. Don Muraco & Bob Armstrong
Pak Song vs. Mr Wrestling II
Jos LeDuc vs. Dennis Stamp
Frank Hester vs. Mongolian Stomper
Mike Pappas vs. Beautiful Bruce
Frank Monte vs. Gene Lewis

10/25/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jerry Brisco vs. Greg Valentine in a lights out match
Mike Graham vs. Buddy Roberts
Vic Rossitani & Bob Backlund vs. Jerry Brown & Oliver Humperdink
Cowboy Lang & Sonny Boy Hayes vs. Little Louie & Billy The Kid
Johnny Gray vs. Gil Hayes

10/28/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bill Watts
Bob Armstrong vs. Greg Valentine
Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Tony Parisi vs. Johnny Carr
Jay Clay vs. Karl Von Stroheim
Tony Charles vs. Mike Pappas

10/28/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jos LeDuc vs. Pak Song in a Canadian death match
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater
Mongolian Stomper vs. Vic Rossitani
Frank Hester & Bob Backlund vs. Gil Hayes & Beautiful Bruce
Johnny Gray vs. Gene Lewis
Frank Monte vs. Red Shadow

10/29/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham beat Toru Tanaka in a lights out match
Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc double DQ Terry Funk & Bill Watts
Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco beat Pak Song & Gary Hart
Mongolian Stomper beat Vic Rossitani
Dick Slater beat Bob Backlund
Greg Valentine beat Mike Pappas
Tony Parisi beat Gene Lewis
Tony Charles beat Red Shadow

10/29/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Armstrong vs. Gil Hayes in a no DQ match
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Frank Hester & Johnny Gray  
Beautiful Bruce vs. Frank Monte
Jay Clay vs. Johnny Carr

10/30/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Jos LeDuc & Jerry Brisco beat The Hollywood Blondes
Mongolian Stomper beat Frank Monte
Pak Song beat Vic Rossitani
Tony Parisi beat Johnny Carr
Bob Backlund draw Greg Valentine
Gil Hayes beat Johnny Gray

10/31/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/31/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jos LeDuc beat Pak Song in a Canadian death match
Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham
Jerry Brisco beat Bill Watts by DQ
Mongolian Stomper beat Vic Rossitani
Tony Charles & Bob Armstrong beat The Hollywood Blondes
Bob Backlund beat Gil Hayes
Tony Parisi beat Gene Lewis
Beautiful Bruce draw Frank Hester  

11/1/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Pak Song vs. Dusty Rhodes
Bob Armstrong & Jos LeDuc vs. Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater in a lumberjack match
Dick Dunn vs. Mongolian Stomper
Jay Clay vs. Johnny Gray
Frank Hester vs. Johnny Carr

11/1/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham vs. Greg Valentine
Don Muraco vs. Bill Watts
Tony Charles & Vic Rossitani vs. Beautiful Bruce & Gil Hayes
Tony Parisi vs. Gene Lewis
Mike Pappas vs. Frank Monte

11/4/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Watts in a lumberjack match
Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco beat The Hollywood Blondes in a no DQ, loser leaves town match
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Greg Valentine beat Vic Rossitani
Frank Monte draw Johnny Gray
Tony Parisi beat Beautiful Bruce
Jay Clay beat Red Shadow

11/4/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mike Graham vs. Dick Slater in a lights out match
Pak Song vs. Jos LeDuc
Danny Hodge & Tony Charles vs. Gart Hart & Toru Tanaka
Mongolian Stomper vs. Frank Hester
Bob Backlund vs. Gil Hayes
Mike Pappas vs. Gene Lewis

11/5/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham & Bob Backlund vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Johnny Gray vs. Oliver Humperdink in a lights out match
Frank Hester vs. Gil Hayes
Beautiful Bruce vs. Jay Clay
Frank Monte vs. Gene Lewis

11/5/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Bill Watts & Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc in a Texas tornado match
Toru Tanaka beat Danny Hodge by DQ
Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco beat Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
Dick Slater beat Vic Rossitani
Mongolian Stomper beat Skull Von Stroheim
Tony Parisi beat Greg Valentine
Tony Charles beat Mike Pappas

11/6/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco beat Terry Funk & Bill Watts
Don Muraco beat Mongolian Stomper
Dick Slater beat Bob Backlund
Danny Hodge beat Bobby Duncum
Tony Parisi beat Greg Valentine
Frank Hester draw Beautiful Bruce Swayze
Frank Monte beat Gene Lewis

11/7/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/7/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Don Muraco
Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Bill Watts beat Jerry Brisco in a no DQ match
Mongolian Stomper beat Frank Monte
Tony Parisi beat Greg Valentine
Danny Hodge beat Beautiful Bruce
Frank Hester beat Red Shadow   

11/8/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bill Watts
Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka vs. Bob Armstrong & Jos LeDuc
Mongolian Stomper vs. Don Muraco
Danny Hodge vs. Red Shadow
Frank Hester vs. Gene Lewis
Mike Pappas vs. Johnny Gray

11/8/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jerry Brisco vs. Pak Song
Mike Graham & Tony Parisi vs. The Hollywood Bondes in a loser leaves town match
Tony Charles vs. Greg Valentine
Bob Backlund vs. Beautiful Bruce
Frank Monte vs. Gil Hayes

11/10/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium(Special Sunday Card)
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Harley Race in a no DQ match
Mongolian Stomper beat Dusty Rhodes
Mike Graham & Eddie Graham beat Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt
Bill Watts beat Don Muraco
Tony Parisi beat Greg Valentine
Mongolian Stomper beat Johnny Gray
Danny Hodge draw Tony Charles

11/11/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Pak Song vs. Jos LeDuc in a lumberjack match
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bill Watts
Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka vs. Danny Hodge & Bob Armstrong
Mongolian Stomper vs. Don Muraco
plus 3 other matches

11/12/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Armstrong beat Gil Hayes(12:00) via pinfall
Frank Hester beat Red Shadow via pinfall
Beautiful Bruce & Gene Lewis beat Jay Clay & Johnny Gray via pinfall
Sonny Rogers beat Mike Pappas
Frank Monte draw Wolfman Smith

11/12/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bill Watts beat Dusty Rhodes by countout to win NWA Florida Title
Danny Hodge & Jos LeDuc beat Toru Tanaka & Pak Song
Mongolian Stomper beat Don Muraco in a no DQ match
Dick Slater beat Tony Charles
Jerry Brisco beat Greg Valentine
Tony Parisi beat Mike McCord
Bob Roop beat Bob Backlund
Hiro Matsuda beat Skull Von Stroheim

11/13/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper beat Don Muraco in a lights out match
Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco beat Dick Slater & Bill Watts in a Texas tornado match
Danny Hodge beat Gary Hart
Toru Tanaka & Pak Song beat Bob Armstrong & Jos LeDuc
Frank Hester & Bob Backlund beat Beautiful Bruce & Sonny Rogers
Tony Parisi beat Gil Hayes
Bob Roop beat Greg Valentine
Mike McCord beat Johnny Gray

11/14/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/14/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
No Wrestling

11/15/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham & Dick Slater vs. Pak Song & Dick Slater
Tony Charles vs. Dennis McCord
Tony Parisi vs. Gil Hayes
Frank Hester vs. Beautiful Bruce
Frank Monte vs. Sonny Rogers

11/15/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bill Watts in a lumberjack match
Bob Armstrong, Jos LeDuc & Danny Hodge vs. Toru Tanaka, Mongolian Stomper & Gary Hart in an elimination match
Greg Valentine vs. Bob Roop
Johnny Gray vs. Gene Lewis
Mike Pappas vs. Jay Clay

11/16/74 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater by DQ
Tony Parisi beat Gil Hayes(9:00) by countout
Mongolian Stomper beat Tony Charles(sub for Danny Hodge)
Gene Lewis beat Frank Monte(12:00) via submission
Tony Charles beat Mike Pappas(14:00) via pinfall

11/16/74 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jos LeDuc vs. Pak Song in a lumberjack match
Bob Armstrong vs. Greg Valentine
Bob Roop vs. Bob Backlund
Jerry Brisco vs. Dennis McCord
Hiro Matsuda vs. Beautiful Bruce
Jay Clay vs. Sonny Rogers
plus special workouts with former AAU Champion Don Curtis

11/17/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Bill Watts by DQ
Mike Graham, Eddie Graham & Dusty Rhodes beat Toru Tanaka, Dick Slater & Gary Hart
Bob Armstrong beat Pak Song
Mongolian Stomper beat Jerry Brisco
Tony Parisi & Tony Charles beat The Patriots
Bob Backlund draw Danny Hodge
Frank Hester beat Gil Hayes

11/18/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song in a judo jacket match
Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka vs. Jos LeDuc & Bob Armstrong
Danny Hodge vs. Gary Hart
Jerry Brisco vs. Mongolian Stomper
Plus 3 other matches

11/19/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Toru Tanaka beat Danny Hodge via pinfall in a lights out match
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Pak Song
Bill Watts beat Lou Thesz
Tony Parisi beat Dick Slater via pinfall
Bob Roop beat Gypsy Joe Rosario
The Patriots beat Mike Pappas & Frank Monte
Jean Antone beat Betty Niccoli

11/19/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Frank Hester beat Gil Hayes in a lights out match
Super Texan beat Bob Armstrong by DQ
Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund beat Gene Lewis & Beautiful Bruce(24:00) via pinfall
Tony Charles beat Porter Tindale
Jay Clay draw Sonny Rogers

11/20/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Toru Tanaka
Jos LeDuc beat Pak Song
Bob Armstrong beat Lou Thesz
Eddie Graham & Danny Hodge beat Mongolian Stomper & Gary Hart
Tony Parisi beat Mike McCord
Frank Monte beat Beautiful Bruce
Gene Lewis beat Porter Tindale via pinfall

11/20/74 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bill Watts
Mike Graham vs. Dick Slater
Bob Roop vs. Bob Backlund
Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
Tony Charles & Jerry Brisco vs. Sonny Rogers & Gil Hayes
Hiro Matsuda vs. Gypsy Joe Rosario

11/21/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/21/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Terry Funk
Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco beat Bill Watts & Dick Slater in a Texas tornado match with Lou Thesz as special referee
Bob Armstrong beat Pak Song
Jos LeDuc beat Toru Tanaka
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Backlund
Tony Parisi & Tony Charles beat The Patriots
Danny Hodge beat Jose Rosario
Bob Roop beat Gene Lewis
Mike McCord beat Mike Pappas    

11/22/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Armstrong vs. Mike McCord
Mike Graham & Tony Parisi vs. Pak Song & Dick Slater in a no DQ match
Tony Charles & Mike Pappas vs. The Patriots
Porter Tindale vs. Gypsy Joe Rosario

11/22/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Bill Watts in a match with Lou Thesz as special referee
Danny Hodge vs. Gary Hart
Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc vs. Toru Tanaka & Mongolian Stomper
Bob Roop vs. Bob Backlund
Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
Plus 2 other matches

11/23/74 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco draw Dory Funk, Jr.(60:00)
Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc beat Bill Watts & Mike McCord by DQ
Mongolian Stomper beat Jerry Brisco(6:00)
Mike Graham & Tony Parisi beat Pak Song(sub for Dick Slater) & Toru Tanaka by DQ
Danny Hodge beat Gary Hart(:45) by knockout
Pak Song beat Hiro Matsuda
Bob Roop & Bob Armstrong beat The Patriots
Bob Backlund draw Tony Charles

11/24/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham beat Pak Song in a lights out match
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk in an I quit match
Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater beat Tony Parisi & Jerry Brisco
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Bob Roop beat Mike McCord
The Patriots draw Mike Pappas & Frankie Hester
Danny Hodge beat Sonny Rogers

11/25/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Danny Hodge & Jos LeDuc vs. Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka in a Texas tornado match
Bill Watts vs. Dusty Rhodes
Bob Armstrong vs. Mongolian Stomper
Jerry Brisco vs. Pak Song
Bob Roop vs. Gil Hayes

11/26/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Watts in a cage match when Jos LeDuc replaced the injured referee to make the winning three count
Eddie Graham & Joe Leduc beat Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka by DQ
Mongolian Stomper beat Danny Hodge
Tony Parisi draw Pak Song(20:00)
The Patriots beat Mike Pappas & Tony Charles
Bob Roop beat El Lobo
Dominic DeNucci beat Gypsy Joe Rosario
Jay Clay beat Sonny Rogers

11/26/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Armstrong beat Mike McCord(9:00)
Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco beat Gil Hayes & Beautiful Bruce by DQ
Bob Backlund beat Gene Lewis via pinfall
Hiro Matsuda beat Porter Tindale
Frank Monte draw Frank Martinez

11/27/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Bill Watts beat Jerry Brisco
Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka beat Dominic DeNucci(sub for Mike Graham) & Tony Parisi by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat El Lobo
The Patriots draw Tony Charles & Bob Backlund
Bob Roop beat Mike McCord
Dominic DeNucci beat Gil Hayes
Frank Monte beat Beautiful Bruce

11/28/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/28/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Watts to win NWA Florida Title
Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka beat Danny Hodge & Jos LeDuc
Bob Armstrong beat El Lobo
Mongolian Stomper beat Jerry Brisco
Bob Roop beat Gil Hayes
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci beat The Patriots
Mike McCord beat Frank Hester
Bob Backlund & Tony Charles beat Sonny Rogers & Gene Lewis      

11/29/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc vs. Pak Song
Danny Hodge vs. Toru Tanaka
Jerry Brisco vs. Mongolian Stomper
Bob Roop vs. Super Texan
Tony Charles & Tony Parisi vs. The Patriots
Frank Monte vs. Gene Lewis
Mike Pappas vs. Gypsy Joe Rosario

11/29/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory

11/30/74 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka vs. Mike Graham & Tony Parisi
Bill Watts vs. Jerry Brisco
Jos LeDuc vs. Mongolian Stomper
Dominic Denucci vs. Super Texan
plus 2 other matches

11/30/74 Englewood, FL @ Lemon Bay Junior High School
Eddie Graham vs. Pak Song
Danny Hodge vs. Gary Hart in a lights out match
Plus other matches

12/2/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mike Graham & Eddie Graham beat Toru Tanaka & El Lobo(sub for Dick Slater) in a Texas tornado match
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Danny Hodge beat Gary Hart
Tony Parisi beat El Lobo
Bob Roop beat Gil Hayes
Dominic DeNucci beat Gypsy Joe Rosario
Hiro Matsuda beat Porter Tindale
Frank Monte beat Beautiful Bruce

12/2/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jos LeDuc vs. Bill Watts
Bob Armstrong vs. Pak Song
Jerry Brisco vs. Dennis McCord
Tony Charles & Mike Pappas vs. The Patriots
Bob Backlund vs. Sonny Rogers
Frank Hester vs. Gene Lewis
Jay Clay vs. The Spider

12/3/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop(sub for Dick Slater) beat Mike Graham in a lights out match
Eddie Graham beat Toru Tanaka by countout
Mongolian Stomper beat Joe Leduc to win Southern Title
Dusty Rhodes & Tony Parisi beat Pak Song & Gary Hart
Danny Hodge beat El Lobo
Bob Armstrong & Dominic DeNucci beat The Patriots
Bob Roop beat Mike McCord
Tony Charles beat Sonny Rogers

12/3/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bill Watts beat Jerry Brisco by submission
Frank Hester beat Gil Hayes via pinfall in a loser leaves town match
Beautiful Bruce & Gene Lewis beat Bob Backlund & Frank Monte via pinfall
Mike Pappas beat Gypsy Joe Rosario
Jay Clay beat The Spider

12/4/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci beat The Patriots
Bob Roop beat El Lobo via pinfall
Danny Hodge beat Mike McCord by DQ
Tony Charles beat Sonny Rogers
Bob Backlund draw Hiro Matsuda
Frank Monte beat Gypsy Joe Rosario via pinfall

12/5/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/5/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tony Parisi & Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka & Pak Song
Bill Watts beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA Florida Title
Danny Hodge beat Gary Hart
Mongolian Stomper beat Tony Parisi
Pak Song beat Jerry Brisco
Bob Roop & Tony Charles beat The Patriots
Dominic DeNucci beat Mike McCord
Bob Backlund beat Sonny Rogers      

12/6/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pak Song vs. Tony Parisi
Dominic Denucci vs. Mike McCord
The Patriots vs. Jerry Brisco & Bob Roop
Frank Monte vs. Gypsy Joe Rosario
Beautiful Bruce vs. Jay Clay

12/6/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka vs. Mike Graham & Jos LeDuc
Dusty Rhodes vs. Mongolian Stomper
Danny Hodge vs. Gary Hart
Tony Charles vs. Gene Lewis
Bob Backlund vs. Mike Pappas
Frank Hester vs. Sonny Rogers

12/7/74 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Bill Watts vs. Dusty Rhodes
Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka vs. Jos LeDuc & Danny Hodge
Jerry Brisco vs. Mongolian Stomper
Tony Parisi vs. Pak Song
Bob Roop & Tony Charles vs. The Patriots
Bob Backlund vs. Sonny Rogers

12/9/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mongolian Stomper beat Dusty Rhodes in a loser leaves town, boot match
Mike Graham beat Dick Slater by DQ
Toru Tanaka beat Danny Hodge
Dominic DeNucci & Tony Parisi beat El Lobo & Gary Hart
Frank Hester beat Sonny Rogers
Gene Lewis beat Porter Tindale
Harry Smith beat The Spider

12/9/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Pak Song
Jos LeDuc & Jerry Brisco vs. Bill Watts & Mike McCord in an elimination match
Bob Roop & Hiro Matsuda vs. The Patriots
plus 3 other matches

12/10/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
12-man battle royal had no winner as the final two combatants, Frank Hester & Beautiful Bruce were fighting outside the ring and were counted out
Frank Hester & Hiro Matsuda beat Beautiful Bruce & Gene Lewis by DQ
Frank Martinez beat Frank Monte via pinfall
Gypsy Joe Rosario beat Porter Tindale
Eric Von Stroheim beat Wolfman Smith
Harry Smith beat The Spider via pinfall

12/10/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop(sub for Bill Watts) beat Bob Armstrong to win North American Title
Dusty Rhodes & Joe Leduc beat Pak Song & Mongolian Stomper in an elimination match
Dominic DeNucci beat El Lobo
Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka beat Danny Hodge & Jerry Brisco
Bob Roop beat Man Mountain Blackwell
The Patriots beat Tony Charles & Bob Backlund
Tony Parisi beat Mike McCord
Mike Pappas draw Sonny Rogers

12/11/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mike Graham beat Dick Slater in a lights out match
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper
Jerry Brisco & Bob Armstrong beat Pak Song & Toru Tanaka
Bob Roop & Tony Charles beat The Patriots
Joe Leduc beat Pak Song(sub for Bill Watts)
Danny Hodge beat El Lobo by DQ
Dominic DeNucci beat Mike McCord
Bob Backlund draw Hiro Matsuda

12/12/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/12/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka beat Bob Armstrong & Tony Parisi
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper
Jos LeDuc beat El Lobo
Dominic DeNucci beat Toru Tanaka
Bob Roop beat Jerry Brisco
Danny Hodge beat El Lobo by DQ
The Patriots beat Bob Backlund & Tony Charles
Mike McCord beat Frank Hester      

12/13/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tony Parisi & Dominic Denucci vs. Pak Song & Mike McCord
Bob Armstrong vs. Jerry Brisco
The Patriots vs. Jay Clay & Mike Pappas
Frank Monte vs. Beautiful Bruce
Porter Tindale vs. Gene Lewis

12/13/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mike Graham vs. Dick Slater
Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc vs. Toru Tanaka & Mongolian Stomper in an elimination match
Bob Roop vs. Hiro Matsuda
Danny Hodge vs. El Lobo
Bob Backlund vs. Sonny Rogers
Frank Hester vs. Gypsy Joe Rosario

12/14/74 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc beat Mongolian Stomper & Mike McCord(sub for Pak Song)
Danny Hodge beat Toru Tanaka
Bob Backlund beat Sonny Rogers
Bob Roop beat Jerry Brisco
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci beat The Patriots

12/16/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka beat Mike Graham & Eddie Graham
Tony Parisi beat Mongolian Stomper
Bob Roop beat Jerry Brisco
Dominic DeNucci beat El Lobo
Baron Scicluna beat Frank Monte
Sonny Rogers beat Mr. Hayashi
Frank Hester beat Gypsy Joe Rosario

12/16/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Pak Song in a lights out match
Bill Watts vs. Dusty Rhodes in a no DQ match
Jos LeDuc vs. Mike McCord
Danny Hodge & Bob Backlund vs. The Patriots
Hiro Matsuda vs. Gene Lewis
Jay Clay vs. Beautiful Bruce
Mike Pappas vs. The Spider

12/17/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Frank Hester beat Beautiful Bruce(21:00) via pinfall
Hiro Matsuda beat Mike McCord by DQ
Eric Von Stroheim & Gypsy Joe Rosario beat The Spider & Mike Pappas
Sonny Rogers beat Gene Lewis via pinfall
Harry Smith beat Frank Martinez

12/17/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Armstrong beat Bob Roop by DQ to win held up North American Title
Mongolian Stomper beat Dusty Rhodes in a taped fist, Texas death match
Dominic DeNucci & Tony Parisi beat Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka
Jos LeDuc beat Pak Song(:11)
Jerry Brisco & Danny Hodge beat The Patriots
Bob Backlund draw Baron Scicluna
El Lobo beat Frank Monte

12/18/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper beat Dusty Rhodes in a lumberjack match
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci beat Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka by DQ
The Patriots beat Danny Hodge & Frank Hester
Bob Roop beat Jerry Brisco
Joe Leduc beat El Lobo
Bob Armstrong beat Mike McCord
Bob Backlund beat Gene Lewis
Baron Scicluna beat Frank Monte

12/19/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/19/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper
Tony Parisi, Dominic Denucci & Bob Armstrong beat Dick Slater, Toru Tanaka & Gary Hart in an elimination match
Jos LeDuc beat Bill Miller
Bob Roop beat Bob Backlund
The Patriots beat Danny Hodge & Frank Hester
Sonny Rogers beat Gypsy Joe Rosario
Baron Scicluna beat Frank Monte

12/20/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Gary Hart
Mongolian Stomper vs. Dusty Rhodes in a lumberjack match
Jos LeDuc & Bob Armstrong vs. Bob Roop & Dick Slater
Danny Hodge vs. Sonny Rogers
El Lobo vs. Gene Lewis
Beautiful Bruce vs. Mike Pappas

12/20/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tony Parisi & Dominic Denucci vs. Mike McCord & Toru Tanaka
The Patriots vs. Frank Hester & Bob Backlund
Baron Scicluna vs. Joe James
Gypsy Joe Rosario vs. Frank Monte

12/23/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mike Graham beat Dick Slater in a lights out match
Bob Armstrong beat Bob Roop by DQ
Tony Parisi beat Toru Tanaka
Baron Scicluna beat Frank Hester
Dominic DeNucci & Steve Keirn beat Red Shadow & Karl Von Stroheim
Wolfman Smith beat Gypsy Joe Rosario
Mike Pappas beat The Spider

12/23/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jos LeDuc & Danny Hodge vs. Mongolian Stomper & Bobby Duncum in a Texas tornado match
Bill Watts vs. Robert Fuller
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mike McCord
Bob Backlund vs. The Patriot
Tony Charles vs. Beauregard
Jay Clay vs. Beautiful Bruce
George Gouliovas vs. Sonny Rogers

12/25/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Joe Leduc beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Bob Roop
Dick Slater beat Tony Parisi
Dominic DeNucci beat The Patriot
Tony Charles beat Beautiful Bruce
George Gouliovas draw Beauregard
Frank Hester & Mike Pappas beat Sonny Rogers & The Spider
Jay Clay beat Gypsy Joe Rosario

12/26/74 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/26/74 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
No Wrestling

12/27/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bill Watts & Mike McCord vs. Tony Parisi & Dominic Denucci
Tony Charles vs. The Patriot
Mike Pappas & George Gouliovas vs. Beautiful Bruce & Beauregard
The Spider vs. Jay Clay

12/27/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Dick Slater & Bob Roop
Mongolian Stomper vs. Jos LeDuc
Jerry Blackwell vs. Don Curtis
Frank Martinez & Von Stroheim vs. Joe Turco & Sonny Rogers
Frank Hester vs. Gypsy Joe Rosario

12/28/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dominic DeNucci & Tony Parisi beat Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Mongolian Stomper beat Joe Leduc
Eddie Graham & Bob Armstrong beat Bob Roop & Dick Murdoch by DQ
Bill Watts beat Pat Barrett
Tony Charles beat Patriot I
George Gouliovas & Frank Hester beat Sonny Rogers & Beautiful Bruce
Mike Pappas draw Jay Clay

12/30/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dominic DeNucci & Tony Parisi beat Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka
Eddie Graham beat Bobby Duncum
Mike Graham beat Patriot I
Tony Charles beat George Gouliovas
Sonny Rogers beat Mike Pappas
Harry Smith beat Karl Von Stroheim
Jay Clay draw Beautiful Bruce

12/30/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bill Watts vs. Ron Fuller in a lights out match
Mongolian Stomper vs. Jos LeDuc
Bob Armstrong vs. Bob Roop
Danny Hodge vs. Mike McCord
Frank Hester vs. Beauregard
The Spider vs. Wolfman Smith

12/31/74 Tampa FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
No Wrestling

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:03 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:20 am
  PM Quote Reply
105th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
1/1/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Mongolian Stomper in a Texas bullrope match
Jos LeDuc vs. Bill Watts
Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka vs. Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles
Bob Roop vs. Danny Hodge
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci vs. The Patriot & Mike McCord
Rocky Johnson vs. Beauregard
Frank Hester vs. Beautiful Bruce
Sonny Rogers vs. George Goulouvias
Mike Pappas vs. Jay Clay

1/2/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
1/2/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes vs. Mongolian Stomper in a Texas bullrope match
Bob Armstrong vs. Bob Roop
Jos LeDuc vs. Bill Watts
Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka vs. Danny Hodge & Tony Charles
Plus 4 other matches
 
1/3/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham, Mike Graham & Tony Charles beat Bob Roop, Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka in an elimination match
Mongolian Stomper beat Dusty Rhodes in a lumberjack match
Bob Armstrong beat Red Shadow
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci beat The Patriots
Frank Hester draw Baron Scicluna

1/3/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
 
1/4/75 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Mongolian Stomper
Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka
Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater
Jos LeDuc beat Bill Watts
Andre The Giant won a 2-ring, 21-man battle royal that also included Mike Graham and others
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci beat The Patriots
Bob Roop beat Danny Hodge
Bob Armstrong beat Baron Scicluna
Buddy Colt beat Frank Hester
Mike McCord beat George Goulouvias
Mike Pappas & Tony Charles beat Sonny Rogers & Beautiful Bruce
 
1/6/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci beat Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka in a no DQ match
Bob Armstrong beat Great Mephisto
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bob Roop & Mike McCord
Pat Barrett beat Sonny Rogers
Tony Charles beat Gene Lewis
L.D. Lewis beat Beautiful Bruce
Jay Clay draw Larry Sharpe
 
1/6/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr.(31:00) by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper(12:00) in a Texas bullrope match
Jos LeDuc beat Bill Watts(10:00)
The Patriots beat The Spider & Frank Hester(17:00)
Mike Pappas beat Beauregard
Baron Scicluna beat George Goulouvias
 
1/7/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka
The Spider draw Eric Von Stroheim
Jay Clay beat Sonny Rogers
Patriot #1 beat Frank Hester
The Patriots beat Harry Smith & George Goulouvias
 
1/7/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Bill Watts
Dusty Rhodes vs. Mongolian Stomper in a Texas bullrope match
Jerry Brisco vs. Dory Funk, Jr. in a submission match
Dick Murdoch vs. Tony Charles
Bob Roop vs. Danny Hodge
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci vs. Dick Slater & Mike McCord
Plus 4 other matches
 
1/8/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci beat Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka
Bill Watts beat Great Malenko
Bob Roop & Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc & Bob Armstrong
Johnny Weaver beat Sonny Rogers
Pat Barrett draw Mike McCord
Mike Pappas beat Larry Sharpe
Baron Scicluna beat Frank Hester
Tony Charles beat George McCreary

1/9/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
1/9/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
Bob Armstrong & Danny Hodge vs. Bob Roop & Gary Hart
Jos LeDuc vs. Mongolian Stomper
Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka vs. Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci
Plus 4 other matches
 
1/10/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Armstrong vs. Bob Roop
Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka vs. Dominic DeNucci & Tony Parisi
Baron Scicluna vs. Frank Hester
Mike Pappas vs. Larry Sharpe
Sonny Rogers vs. George McCreary
 
1/10/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jos LeDuc vs. Mongolian Stomper
The Patriots vs. Pat Barrett & Tony Charles
Danny Hodge vs. Mike McCord
Beautiful Bruce vs. George Goulouvias
The Spider vs. Beauregard
L.D. Lewis vs. Larry Ash
 
1/11/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Bob Armstrong vs. Bob Roop
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci vs. Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater
Jos LeDuc vs. Mongolian Stomper in a lumberjack match
Plus 4 other matches
 
1/13/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jos LeDuc beat Bill Watts
Hiro Matsuda beat Toru Tanaka
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Mongolian Stomper & Toru Tanaka
Baron Scicluna beat L.D. Lewis
George McCreary beat The Spider
Frank Hester & Mike Pappas beat Sonny Rogers & Beautiful Bruce
 
1/13/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop & Dick Slater beat Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Terry Funk(sub for Dick Murdoch) by DQ
Pat Barrett & Tony Charles beat The Patriots
Great Malenko beat Mike McCord
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Lewis
Harry Smith draw Larry Sharpe
 
1/14/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Frank Hester & Tony Charles beat The Patriots
Mike Pappas beat Beautiful Bruce by DQ
Sonny Rogers beat L.D. Lewis
Larry Sharpe beat The Spider
Mitsu Yoshida draw Gene Lewis
 
1/14/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Colt beat Bill Watts by DQ
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bob Roop & Dick Murdoch in a no DQ match
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Terry Funk beat Great Malenko
Pat Barrett beat George McCreary
Dick Slater beat Tony Parisi
Dominic DeNucci beat Mike McCord
Johnny Weaver beat Baron Scicluna
 
1/15/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
Dominic DeNucci & Tony Parisi beat Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater
Bill Watts beat Boris Malenko
Mongolian Stomper & Bob Roop beat Jos LeDuc & Bob Armstrong
Tony Charles beat George McCreary
Pat Barrett draw Mike McCord
Baron Scicluna beat Frank Hester
Johnny Weaver beat Sonny Rogers
Mike Pappas beat Larry Sharpe

1/16/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
1/16/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mongolian Stomper vs. Jos LeDuc
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci vs. Bob Roop & Dick Slater
Toru Tanaka vs. Bob Armstrong in a judo jacket match
Great Malenko vs. Gary Hart
The Patriots vs. Johnny Weaver & Pat Barrett
L.D. Lewis vs. Baron Scicluna
Tony Charles vs. Mike McCord
Sonny Rogers vs. Jay Clay
 
1/17/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Mongolian Stomper
Bob Armstrong & Mike Graham vs. Bob Roop & Dick Slater
Johnny Weaver vs. George McCreary
The Patriots vs. Pat Barrett & Tony Charles
Larry Sharpe vs. Jay Clay
 
1/17/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jos LeDuc vs. Toru Tanaka
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci vs. Baron Scicluna & Mike McCord
Great Malenko vs. Beauregard
Frank Hester & L.D. Lewis vs. Beautiful Bruce & Sonny Rogers
Mike Pappas vs. Gene Lewis
 
1/18/75 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Bob Armstrong vs. Bob Roop
Grudge Match-Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci vs. Mongolian Stomper & Toru Tanaka
Pat Barrett vs. Baron Scicluna
Johnny Weaver vs. Sonny Rogers
Hiro Matsuda vs. Larry Sharpe
The Spider vs. Beautiful Bruce
 
1/20/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop(sub for Mongolian Stomper)
Great Malenko & Bob Armstrong beat Terry Funk & Bob Roop
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci beat Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka
Mike Graham beat Baron Scicluna
Ricky Fields draw George McCreary
Tony Charles & Pat Barrett beat Beautiful Bruce & Sonny Rogers
 
1/21/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bill Watts beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk
Jos Leduc beat Toru Tanaka
Mike Graham & Bob Armstrong beat Bob Roop & Dick Slater
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci beat Mike McCord & Baron Scicluna
Lou Thesz beat Larry Sharpe
Great Malenko beat George McCreary
Johnny Weaver beat Red Shadow(Pedro Godoy)
Jay Clay beat L.D. Lewis

1/21/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Patriots beat Tony Charles & Frank Hester in a Texas tornado match
Pat Barrett beat Gene Lewis
The Spider beat Beauregard
Hiro Matsuda & Mitsu Yoshida beat Beautiful Bruce & Sonny Rogers
Ricky Fields draw Mike Pappas
 
1/22/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Terry Funk & Bob Roop
Lou Thesz no contest with Bill Watts
Dick Slater(sub for Mongolian Stomper) beat Jos LeDuc
Hiro Matsuda beat Toru Tanaka
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci beat Gene Lewis & Baron Scicluna
George McCreary beat Ricky Fields
Pat Barrett beat Larry Sharpe
Dick Slater beat Tony Charles

1/23/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
1/23/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc vs. Bob Roop & Terry Funk
Bob Armstrong vs. Toru Tanaka
Tony Parisi vs. Dick Slater
Hiro Matsuda vs. Lou Thesz
Great Malenko vs. Mike McCord
Johnny Weaver vs. Baron Scicluna
The Patriots vs. Pat Barrett & Tony Charles
Ricky Fields vs. George McCreary
Mitsu Yoshida vs. Sonny Rogers
 
1/24/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Mongolian Stomper in a Texas bullrope match
Bob Armstrong vs. Bob Roop in a match with Lou Thesz as special referee
Johnny Weaver vs. Mike McCord
Frank Hester & L.D. Lewis vs. The Patriots
Tony Charles vs. Larry Sharpe
Gene Lewis vs. Mike Pappas
 
1/24/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Toru Tanaka vs. Jos LeDuc in a lumberjack match with karate legal
Dick Slater vs. Tony Parisi
Dominic DeNucci vs. Baron Scicluna
Pat Barrett vs. Beauregard
Hiro Matsuda & Mitsu Yoshida(aka Riki Choshu) vs. Sonny Rogers & Beautiful Bruce
Jay Clay vs. George McCreary
 
1/25/75 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Bill Watts beat Dick Murdoch
Terry Funk beat Jos LeDuc
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka in a judo jacket match
Bob Roop & Dick Slater beat Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci
Mongolian Stomper beat Great Malenko
Mike Graham beat Gene Lewis
Rocky Johnson beat Baron Scicluna
Johnny Weaver & Pat Barrett beat The Patriots
Tony Charles beat George McCreary
 
1/27/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko beat Terry Funk in a lights out match
Mongolian Stomper beat Bill Watts
Bob Armstrong beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Sonny Rogers
Hiro Matsuda & Mitsu Yoshida beat Larry Sharpe & Karl Von Stroheim
Jay Clay beat Gene Lewis
Pat Barrett beat Larry Sharpe
Ricky Fields beat The Spider
 
1/27/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Roop & Dick Slater in a match with Lou Thesz as special referee
Jos LeDuc vs. Mike McCord
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci vs. The Patriots
Tony Charles vs. Beautiful Bruce
Mike Pappas & L.D. Lewis vs. The Red Shadows
Frank Hester vs. Beauregard
 
1/28/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dick Slater vs. Jos LeDuc in a lights out match
Terry Funk & Bill Watts vs. Bob Roop & Dick Murdoch
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong
Mike Graham vs. Ronnie Garvin
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci vs. Mike McCord & Baron Scicluna
Plus 4 other matches
 
1/28/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Frank Hester & Great Malenko(Malenko came in for the third fall after Tony Charles was injured) beat The Patriots in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas tornado match with Lou Thesz as special referee
Great Malenko beat Beautiful Bruce
The Red Shadows beat Mitsu Yoshida & Hiro Matsuda
L.D. Lewis draw Larry Sharpe
 
1/29/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Bill Watts beat Mongolian Stomper in a match with Lou Thesz as special referee
Bob Armstrong beat Terry Funk
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci beat Dick Slater & Bob Roop
Tony Charles-Pat Barrett draw The Patriots
Jos LeDuc beat Baron Scicluna
Johnny Weaver beat George McCreary
Mike Graham beat Larry Sharpe
Frank Hester & Mike Pappas beat Sonny Rogers & Beautiful Bruce

1/30/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
1/30/75 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Terry Funk in a match with Lou Thesz as special referee
Mike Graham & Great Malenko beat Bob Roop & Gene Lewis
Johnny Weaver beat Baron Scicluna by DQ
The Patriots beat Mike Pappas & Tony Charles
Mitsu Yoshida draw George McCreary
 
1/30/75 Fort Pierce, FL
Jos LeDuc vs. Mongolian Stomper in a lumberjack match
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci vs. Dick Slater & Mike McCord
Hiro Matsuda vs. Red Shadow
Frank Hester & L.D. Lewis vs. Beautiful Bruce & Sonny Rogers
Jay Clay vs. Ricky Fields
 
1/31/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jos LeDuc vs. Mongolian Stomper
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci vs. Mike McCord & Baron Scicluna
Great Malenko vs. Gene Lewis
Frank Hester & L.D. Lewis vs.  Sonny Rogers & Beautiful Bruce
Ricky Fields vs. Larry Sharpe
 
1/31/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Armstrong vs. Terry Funk
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Roop & Dick Slater
Lou Thesz vs. George McCreary
Johnny Weaver & Tony Charles vs. The Patriots
Pat Barrett vs. Mike Pappas
 
2/1/75 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Terry Funk vs. Bob Armstrong
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci vs. Dick Slater & Bob Roop
Mongolian Stomper vs. Jos LeDuc in a lumberjack match
Johnny Weaver vs. Baron Scicluna
Frank Hester vs. Gene Lewis
Tony Charles vs. Sonny Rogers
 
2/3/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race by DQ
Bob Roop & Mongolian Stomper beat Bill Watts & Great Malenko
Jos LeDuc beat Dick Slater
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci beat The Patriots
Johnny Weaver beat Baron Scicluna
Mitsu Yoshida & Hiro Matsuda draw Tony Charles & Mike Pappas
Frank Hester beat George McCreary
Pat Barrett beat Beautiful Bruce
 
2/4/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko, Frank Hester & Tony Charles beat The Patriots & Baron Scicluna in an elimination match
Lou Thesz beat Beautiful Bruce & Beauregard in a handicap match
The Spider vs. George McCreary
Hiro Matsuda & Mike Pappas vs. The Red Shadows
 
2/4/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Murdoch
Bill Watts beat Bob Roop by DQ
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong in a lumberjack match
Harley Race beat Jos LeDuc
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci beat Dick Slater & Jim Dillon
Mitsu Yoshida beat Skull Von Stroheim
Johnny Weaver beat Larry Sharpe
 
2/5/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Jos LeDuc in a lights out match
Bill Watts beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
Mongolian Stomper beat Dominic DeNucci
Bob Roop beat Tony Parisi
Harley Race beat Tony Charles
Pat Barrett draw Jim Dillon
Johnny Weaver beat Baron Scicluna
Bob Armstrong & Mike Graham beat Mitsu Yoshida & Hiro Matsuda

2/6/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/6/75 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Jos LeDuc vs. Dick Slater in a lumberjack match
Bob Armstrong vs. Mongolian Stomper
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci vs. Bob Roop & Baron Scicluna
Johnny Weaver vs. George McCreary
Jay Clay vs. Frank Hester

2/7/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc vs. Mongolian Stomper in a lumberjack match
Bob Armstrong & Johnny Weaver vs. The Patriots
Tony Charles vs. George McCreary
Frank Hester vs. Mike McCord
Darrell Cochran vs. Larry Sharpe
 
2/7/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci vs. Bob Roop & Dick Slater
Jay Clay vs. Jim Dillon
Pat Barrett vs. Beauregard
Ricky Fields & Mike Pappas vs. The Red Shadows
The Spider vs. Beautiful Bruce
 
2/8/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
25-man battle royal featuring Andre The Giant
Bill Watts vs. Dick Murdoch
Bob Armstrong vs. Harley Race
Plus 7 other matches
 
2/10/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Andre The Giant won a 20-man battle royal
Buddy Colt beat Bob Armstrong
Bobby Shane beat Tony Charles
Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon by DQ
Dick Slater beat Jos LeDuc
Chris Taylor beat Beautiful Bruce & George McCreary in a handicap match
Dominic DeNucci beat Baron Scicluna
Hiro Matsuda & Mitsu Yoshida beat The Patriots

2/10/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Bob Roop
Bill Watts vs. Dick Murdoch
Mongolian Stomper vs. Tony Parisi
Pat Barrett & Frank Hester vs. Larry Sharpe & Beauregard
Mike Pappas vs. Red Shadow
Jay Clay vs. The Spider
 
2/11/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop beat Jos LeDuc
The Patriots beat Frank Hester & Tony Charles in a lights out match
Mitsu Yoshida & Hiro Matsuda beat The Red Shadows
Ricky Fields draw The Spider
Great Malenko beat George McCreary
 
2/11/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch
Andre The Giant beat Mongolian Stomper in a lumberjack match
Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt in a bounty match
Chris Taylor beat Beautiful Bruce & Baron Scicluna in a handicap match
Dick Slater beat Jim Dillon
Bobby Shane beat Pat Barrett
Bob Armstrong beat Mike McCord
Johnny Weaver beat Larry Sharpe
Mike Pappas draw Jay Clay
 
2/12/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Mongolian Stomper
Andre The Giant won a 21-man battle royal
Bill Watts beat Bob Roop by DQ
Buddy Colt & Bobby Shane beat Tony Charles & Jos LeDuc
Mike Graham & Tony Parisi beat The Patriots
Bob Armstrong draw Dick Slater
Jim Dillon beat Mike Pappas
Chris Taylor beat George McCreary & Beauregard in a handicap match
Dominic DeNucci beat Baron Scicluna
Johnny Weaver beat Beautiful Bruce

2/13/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
2/13/75 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Bob Roop beat Jos LeDuc in a lumberjack match
Frank Hester & Chris Taylor beat The Patriots
Tony Charles beat George McCreary
Mitsu Yoshida beat The Spider
Jay Clay beat Beautiful Bruce
 
2/14/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
15-man battle royal featuring Andre The Giant
Tony Parisi vs. Dick Slater in a no DQ match
Bob Roop vs. Bob Armstrong
The Patriots vs. Pat Barrett & Dominic DeNucci
Plus 3 other matches
 
2/14/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Buddy Colt
Mongolian Stomper vs. Jos LeDuc
Chris Taylor vs. Beautiful Bruce & Baron Scicluna in a handicap match
Bonnie Watson vs. Penny Banner
Johnny Weaver vs. Mike McCord
Jim Dillon vs. Frank Hester
Larry Sharpe vs. Mitsu Yoshida
 
2/15/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Mongolian Stomper
Chris Taylor & Bill Watts vs. Buddy Colt & Bob Roop
Tony Charles vs. Jim Dillon
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci vs. The Patriots
Bob Armstrong vs. Mike McCord
Johnny Weaver vs. Baron Scicluna
Mitsu Yoshida vs. George McCreary
 
2/17/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Dick Slater beat Jim Dillon
Bobby Shane beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
Greg Peterson beat George McCreary
Great Malenko beat The Patriot by DQ
Mike Pappas beat The Spider
Ricky Fields beat Beautiful Bruce
Larry Zbyszko beat Larry Sharpe
 
2/17/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bill Watts & Chris Taylor vs. Bob Roop & Dick Murdoch
Jos LeDuc vs. Mongolian Stomper in  a lumberjack match
Tony Parisi vs. Mike McCord
Dominic DeNucci vs. Baron Scicluna
Tony Charles vs. Pat Barrett
Frank Hester vs. Red Shadow
Jay Clay vs. Beauregard
 
2/18/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Patriots beat Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci
Great Malenko beat Baron Scicluna by DQ
Frank Hester beat Red Shadow
Ricky Fields beat Larry Sharpe
The Spider draw Mike Pappas
 
2/18/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper in a steel cage match
Dusty Rhodes-Bill Watts beat Dick Murdoch-Buddy Colt
Bob Roop beat Chris Taylor
Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver beat Bobby Shane & Jim Dillon
Mike Graham beat Don Greene
Mitsu Yoshida draw Greg Peterson
Larry Zbyszko beat Beautiful Bruce
Jos LeDuc beat Mike McCord
Pat Barrett beat George McCreary
 
2/19/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Murdoch
Dick Slater, Chris Taylor & Bill Watts beat Bob Roop, Jim Dillon, Mongolian Stomper & Gary Hart in a handicap match
Bobby Shane & Buddy Colt beat Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci
The Patriots beat Mike Pappas & Pat Barrett
Bob Armstrong beat Mike McCord
Larry Zbyszko draw Baron Scicluna
Johnny Weaver beat George McCreary
Note:  Colt, Shane, McCord and Hart would be in a plane crash later that evening that would end the life of Shane, and severely injure the others
 
2/20/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/20/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jos LeDuc vs. Dick Slater in a lights out match
Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts vs. Dick Murdoch & Mongolian Stomper in a bounty match
Bob Roop vs. Chris Taylor in an Olympian match
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci vs. Buddy Colt & Bobby Shane(match did not happen)
Plus 4 other matches
 
2/21/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Slater vs. Mike Graham
Bob Roop vs. Chris Taylor in an Olympian match
Frank Hester & Larry Zbyszko vs. Baron Scicluna & ??(sub for Mike McCord)
Ricky Fields vs. Beauregard
Mike Pappas vs. Red Shadow
Larry Sharpe vs. Jay Clay
 
2/21/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc vs. Mongolian Stomper in a Canadian death match
Bob Armstrong vs. Dick Murdoch
??(sub for Bobby Shane) vs. Pat Barrett
The Patriots vs. Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci
Greg Peterson vs. George McCreary
Johnny Weaver vs. Beautiful Bruce
 
2/22/75 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Bob Roop by DQ
Dick Slater & Bill Watts beat Mongolian Stomper & Dick Murdoch in an elimination match
Bob Armstrong beat Super Assassin
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson
Chris Taylor & Rocky Johnson beat The Patriots
Jos LeDuc beat Baron Scicluna
Pat Barrett, Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci beat The Spider, George McCreary & Beautiful Bruce
Jay Clay beat Greg Peterson
Larry Sharpe beat Larry Zbyszko
 
2/24/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Armstrong beat Dick Murdoch in a match with Chris Taylor as special referee
Johnny Weaver & Dick Slater beat Swede Hanson & Jim Dillon
Handicap Match & Great Malenko beat The Patriots
Beautiful Bruce draw Larry Zbyszko
Frank Hester beat Mike Pappas
Ricky Fields beat The Spider
 
2/24/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc in a steel cage match
Bob Roop beat Bill Watts
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci beat Skull Von Stroheim & Baron Scicluna
Pat Barrett beat Beauregard
George McCreary beat Jay Clay
Mitsu Yoshida beat Larry Sharpe
Greg Peterson beat Red Shadow
 
2/25/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop beat Bill Watts in a lights out match
Dick Slater, Johnny Weaver & Bob Armstrong beat Jim Dillon, Toru Tanaka & Super Assassin
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc in a Canadian death match
Great Malenko beat Skull Von Stroheim
Mike Graham beat Randy Tyler
Pat Barrett beat Jay Clay
Greg Peterson beat Larry Sharpe
Larry Zbyszko draw George McCreary
 
2/25/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Patriots double DQ Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci in a match with Frank Hester as special referee
Hiro Matsuda beat Baron Scicluna by DQ
Mitsu Yoshida beat Red Shadow
Beautiful Bruce beat Mike Pappas
Ricky Fields draw The Spider
 
2/26/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Roop & Mongolian Stomper beat Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver(sub for Bill Watts)
Harley Race beat Bob Armstrong
Tony Parisi, Dominic DeNucci & Pat Barrett beat The Patriots & Red Shadow
Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Randy Tyler by DQ
Baron Scicluna beat Jay Clay
Greg Peterson draw George McCreary

2/27/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
2/27/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham vs. Mongolian Stomper in a lights out match
Dick Slater vs. Bob Roop
Jos LeDuc vs. Johnny Valentine
Bob Armstrong & Johnny Weaver vs. Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Pat Barrett vs. Jim Dillon
Tony Parisi vs. Baron Scicluna
Beautiful Bruce vs. Dominic DeNucci
Frank Hester & Mike Pappas vs. The Patriots
Greg Peterson vs. Jay Clay
 
2/28/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Armstrong vs. Bob Roop
Mitsu Yoshida vs. Baron Scicluna
Pat Barrett vs. Beauregard
Mike Pappas & Larry Zbyszko vs. Larry Sharpe & Red Shadow
 
2/28/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc vs. Mongolian Stomper in a loser leaves town match
Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver vs. Jim Dillon & Randy Tyler
The Patriots vs. Dominic DeNucci & Tony Parisi
Greg Peterson vs. Beautiful Bruce
Jay Clay vs. George McCreary
 
3/3/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Harley Race beat Bob Armstrong
Mike Graham & Great Malenko beat The Patriots
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Dillon
Roger Kirby beat Tony Parisi
Bonnie Watson beat Penny Banner
Ricky Fields beat The Spider
Greg Peterson beat Larry Sharpe
 
3/3/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dick Slater vs. Mongolian Stomper
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bob Roop
Dominic DeNucci vs. Baron Scicluna
Pat Barrett vs. Beautiful Bruce
Mike Pappas vs. George McCreary
Mitsu Yoshida vs. Red Shadow
Frank Hester vs. Beauregard
 
3/4/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Frank Hester beat Baron Scicluna in a Texas death match
Great Malenko beat The Patriot
Pat Barrett(sub for John Heath) & Ricky Fields beat Wolfman Smith & Red Shadow
Pat Barrett beat Larry Sharpe
 
3/4/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Harley Race by DQ
Jim Dillon beat Dick Slater
Roger Kirby beat Pat Barrett
Hiro Matsuda beat Larry Sharpe
Greg Peterson beat Wolfman Smith
George McCreary beat Mike Pappas
 
3/5/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong
Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci beat The Patriot & Red Shadow
Jim Dillon beat Pat Barrett
Mitsu Yoshida beat Larry Sharpe
Roger Kirby beat Frank Hester
Greg Peterson beat Mike Pappas
George McCreary beat Ricky Fields

3/6/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
3/7/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Armstrong vs. Mongolian Stomper
Johnny Weaver vs. Jim Dillon
Pat Barrett vs. Roger Kirby
The Patriot vs. Dominic DeNucci
Greg Peterson vs. Ricky Fields
Plus 2 other matches
 
3/7/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Slater vs. Bob Roop
Tony Parisi vs. Baron Scicluna
Mike Graham vs. Mitsu Yoshida
Hiro Matsuda vs. Beauregard
Frank Hester & Larry Zbyszko vs. Larry Sharpe & Red Shadow
 
3/9/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop beat Jerry Brisco
Mongolian Stomper beat Rocky Johnson
Johnny Weaver beat Harley Race by reversed decision
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby draw Mike Graham & Dick Slater
Tony Parisi beat Pat Barrett
Greg Peterson beat George McCreary
Dominic DeNucci beat Baron Scicluna by DQ
 
3/10/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Bob Roop by DQ
Mongolian Stomper beat Dominic DeNucci
Bob Armstrong beat Jim Dillon
Roger Kirby beat Tony Parisi
Johnny Weaver & Pat Barrett beat The Patriot & Baron Scicluna
Mitsu Yoshida draw George McCreary
Frank Hester beat Tarzan Tyler
Greg Peterson beat Larry Sharpe
 
3/11/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ in a lumberjack match
Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Bob Roop beat Tony Parisi(sub for Dominic DeNucci)
Bob Armstrong beat Jim Dillon
Hiro Matsuda & Mike Graham beat Mitsu Yoshida & Greg Peterson
Tony Parisi beat George McCreary

3/11/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Frank Hester vs. Baron Scicluna in a Texas death match
Coach John Heath & Ricky Fields vs. The Red Shadows
Great Malenko vs. The Patriot
Pat Barrett vs. Larry Sharpe
 
3/12/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race in a lights out match
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop by DQ in a lumberjack match
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Baron Scicluna beat Frank Hester(sub for Dominic DeNucci)
Larry Sharpe beat Ricky Fields
Mongolian Stomper beat Tony Parisi
Pat Barrett & Greg Peterson beat The Patriot & Beauregard

3/13/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
3/14/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Roop & Red Shadow
Dick Slater vs. The Patriot in a no DQ match
Tony Parisi vs. Baron Scicluna in a Texas death match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mitsu Yoshida in a judo jacket match
Larry Sharpe vs. Frank Hester
 
3/14/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Armstrong vs. Mongolian Stomper in a lumberjack match
Roger Kirby & Jim Dillon vs. Dominic DeNucci & Johnny Weaver
Red Shadow vs. Pat Barrett
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
The Spider vs. Greg Peterson
 
3/16/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ in steel cage match
Harley Race, Bob Roop & Roger Kirby beat Johnny Weaver, Dick Slater & Tony Parisi
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon & Cowboy Parker(sub for Tarzan Tyler)
Dominic DeNucci beat Baron Scicluna
Pat Barrett beat Bob Griffin
Greg Peterson beat Larry Sharpe
 
3/17/75 Belle Glade, FL @ Central High School
Bob Roop & Mongolian Stomper vs. Dick Slater & Bob Armstrong
Jim Dillon vs. Johnny Weaver
Tony Parisi vs. Roger Kirby
Dominic DeNucci vs. Baron Scicluna
Pat Barrett vs. Red Shadow
 
3/18/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Frank Hester vs. Baron Scicluna
Great Malenko vs. The Patriot
Pat Barrett vs. Wolfman Smith
Bob Backlund vs. Greg Peterson
George McCreary vs. Harry Smith
 
3/18/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop & Mongolian Stomper beat Eddie Graham & Bob Armstrong in an elimination match
Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby
Jim Dillon beat Mike Graham
Cowboy Parker draw Dominic DeNucci
Bob Backlund beat Mitsu Yoshida
Tony Parisi beat Larry Sharpe
 
3/19/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ in a steel cage match
Johnny Weaver & Dick Slater beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Bob Roop beat Tony Parisi
Harley Race beat Dominic DeNucci
Bob Backlund beat Cowboy Parker(sub for Tarzan Tyler)
Frank Hester beat George McCreary
Greg Peterson beat Bob Griffin
Pat Barrett beat Larry Sharpe

3/20/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
3/20/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Roop & Mongolian Stomper vs. Eddie Graham & Bob Armstrong in a Texas death match
Johnny Weaver & Dick Slater vs. Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Bob Backlund & Mike Graham vs. The Patriot & Cowboy Parker
Tony Parisi vs. Jeff Portz
Baron Scicluna vs. Dominic DeNucci
Greg Peterson vs. Frank Hester
 
3/21/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham & Dick Slater vs. Bob Roop & Cowboy Parker
Tony Parisi vs. Baron Scicluna
Jeff Portz vs. Red Shadow
Pat Barrett vs. George McCreary
Dominic DeNucci vs. Larry Sharpe
 
3/21/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong
Johnny Weaver vs. Jim Dillon
Roger Kirby vs. Frank Hester
The Patriot vs. Bob Backlund
Greg Peterson vs. Mitsu Yoshida
Great Malenko vs. Red Shadow
 
3/24/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper in a bullrope match
Eddie Graham beat Jim Dillon
Bob Armstrong beat Chris Markoff
Mike Graham beat Jeff Portz
Bob Backlund beat Wolfman Smith
Doug Somers beat Ricky Fields
Frank Hester beat George McCreary
 
3/24/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Roop & Roger Kirby vs. Dick Murdoch & Dick Slater
10-man battle royal featuring Haystacks Calhoun
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. Larry Sharpe & The Patriot
Tony Parisi vs. Beauregard
Greg Peterson vs. Pat Barrett
Dominic DeNucci vs. Martinez
 
3/25/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Haystacks Calhoun won a 10-man battle royal
Haystacks Calhoun beat Chris Markoff
Greg Peterson & Pat Barrett double DQ Doug Somers & Bob Griffin
Tony Parisi beat Larry Sharpe
Frank Hester beat George McCreary
 
3/25/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop & Mongolian Stomper  beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Jim Dillon beat Mike Graham by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Dick Slater beat The Invaders
Dominic DeNucci beat Roger Kirby
Bob Backlund draw Great Malenko
Bob Armstrong beat Jeff Portz
Mitsu Yoshida beat Ricky Fields
 
3/26/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper
Bob Roop beat Dick Murdoch
Johnny Weaver & Dick Slater beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby in a Texas death match
Bob Armstrong beat Chris Markoff
Haystacks Calhoun beat Larry Sharpe & Beauregard in a handicap match
Mike Graham beat Jeff Portz
Doug Somers beat Greg Peterson
Pat Barrett beat Bob Griffin

3/27/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
3/28/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Harley Race vs. Mike Graham & Dick Slater
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Baron Scicluna
Bob Armstrong vs. Beauregard
Pat Barrett vs. Doug Somers
Ricky Fields vs. George McCreary
 
3/28/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jim Dillon vs. Johnny Weaver in a no DQ match
Great Malenko vs. Mongolian Stomper
Bob Backlund vs. The Patriot
Roger Kirby vs. Dominic DeNucci
Jeff Portz vs. Greg Peterson
Frank Hester vs. Larry Sharpe
 
3/29/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Roop & Mongolian Stomper in a Texas death match
Harley Race vs. Johnny Weaver
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Baron Scicluna
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater vs. Roger Kirby & Jim Dillon
Pat Barrett vs. Bob Backlund
Greg Peterson vs. Jeff Portz
Doug Somers vs. Ricky Fields
 
3/31/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
20-man battle royal featuring Haystacks Calhoun
Mike Graham & Dick Slater vs. Bob Roop & Mongolian Stomper
Harley Race vs. Johnny Weaver in a Texas death match
Eddie Graham vs. Jim Dillon
Bob Armstrong & Bob Backlund vs. Jeff Portz & Roger Kirby
The Patriot vs. Pat Barrett
Frank Hester vs. Doug Somers

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:04 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 03:49 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Championship Wrestling from Florida Promotion 1949-1987 - Version 2 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems