WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Fritz Von Goering Record Book

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Fritz Von Goering Record Book  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Thu Jan 18th, 2018 01:52 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
beejmi
The Big Kahuna


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 38949
Status: 
Offline
From Baddceo's files, shared with us through the site's email account. Thank you Baddceo and now lets take a look at the legendary career of Fritz Von Goering. 


We'll do 1950s tonight and more as the week goes on. Ends in the early 1970s.



Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 18th, 2018 02:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
beejmi
The Big Kahuna


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 38949
Status: 
Offline
11-22-55 Minneapolis MN D Carl Engstrom
11-24-55 Rochester MN L Tim Geohagen
11-29-55 Minneapolis MN L Tim Geohagen
12-1-55 Mankato MN L Carl Engstrom
12-10-55 St. Paul MN L Herbie Freeman (13:27)
12-16-55 Winnipeg Canada L Tony Baillargeon
12-22-55 Rochester MN L Tony Baillargeon
12-27-55 Minneapolis MN L Roy McClarty (20:12)
12-28-55 Eau Claire WI L Tim Geohagen (24:37)
1-4-56 Eau Claire WI L Brian Clary
1-7-56 St. Paul MN L Dan Geohagen (14:20)
1-12-56 Mankato MN VS Tony Baillargeon
1-14-56 St. Paul MN L Brian Clary (21:35)
1-16-56 Winona MN L Brian Clary on dq
1-17-56 Minneapolis MN L Dan Geohagen
1-19-56 Rochester MN L Dan Geohagen
1-20-56 Winnipeg Canada L Dan Geohagen
1-24-56 Duluth MN L Red Bastien
1-30-56 Austin MN L Butch Levy (14:55)
1-31-56 Minneapolis MN L Tony Baillargeon (22:23)
2-4-56 Mellen WI VS Tim Geohagen
2-17-56 Winnipeg Canada L Brian Clary
2-18-56 St. Paul MN L Tony Baillargeon (15:10)
3-28-56 Evansville IN D Stu Gibson (30:00)
4-4-56 Evansville IN W Thor Morgan
4-6-56 St. Louis MO w/ Bob Bruns W Chest Bernard-Stu Gibson
4-11-56 Evansville IN W Bob Corby (17:20)
4-16-56 Memphis TN L Dick Hutton on dq
4-18-56 Evansville IN W Martino Angelo (11:30)
4-23-56 Memphis TN L Bob Corby
4-27-56 St. Louis MO w/ Lord Layton W Ike Eakins-Stu Gibson
5-9-56 Evansville IN L Maurice LaPointe
5-11-56 St. Louis MO L Hans Schmidt
5-17-56 Toronto Canada W Aldo Bogni (3:22)
5-22-56 Hamilton Ont. Canada W Mark Lewin
5-24-56 Toronto Canada W Larry Hamilton
5-25-56 Buffalo NY W Lee Rains
6-5-56 Whitby Canada W Sky Hi Lee on dq
6-6-56 London Ont. Canada W Bill McMurray
6-19-56 Hamilton Ont. Canada W Aldo Bogni
6-25-56 Niagara Falls Canada VS Abe Zvonkin
6-26-56 Hamilton Ont. Canada W Willie Davis
7-5-56 Toronto Canada L Yukon Eric (4:15)
7-10-56 Hamilton Ont. Canada L Ike Eakins
7-17-56 Oshawa Canada L Pat Flanagan
7-19-56 Toronto Canada L Lord Layton
7-30-56 Niagara Falls Canada L Tex McKenzie
8-2-56 Toronto Canada w/ Fred Atkins L Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti
8-15-56 Hamilton Ont. Canada L Sky Hi Lee
8-20-56 Niagara Falls Canada D Brian Clary
8-23-56 Toronto Canada L Mighty Ursus (15:46)
8-29-56 Marmora Canada VS Abe Zvonkin
9-4-56 Edmonton Canada W Tommy O`Toole
12 Man Battle Royal Participant
9-6-56 Regina Canada L Tommy O`Toole on dq
9-7-56 Calgary Canada L Tommy O`Toole on dq 11 Man Battle Royal Participant
9-11-56 Edmonton Canada L John Paul Henning
9-14-56 Calgary Canada VS Chet Wallick
9-18-56 Edmonton Canada W John Foti D Greg Jarque
9-21-56 Calgary Canada W Chick Garibaldi L Mike Gallagher on dq
9-25-56 Edmonton Canada W Greg Jarque on dq
9-26-56 Saskatoon Canada w/ Jan Gotch L George Scott-Sandy Scott
9-27-56 Regina Canada L George Scott on dq
9-28-56 Calgary Canada L Sandy Scott
9-29-56 Lethbridge Canada L Chick Garibaldi on dq
10-4-56 Regina Canada VS Chet Wallick
10-5-56 Calgary Canada L John Paul Henning on dq
10-6-56 Lethbridge Canada w/ Mike Gallagher L George Scott-Sandy Scott
10-9-56 Edmonton Canada W Chick Garibaldi
10-10-56 Saskatoon Canada w/ Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher VS John Foti-George Scott-Sandy Scott
10-11-56 Regina Canada L George Scott
10-12-56 Calgary Canada w/ Jan Gotch VS Greg Jarque-Tommy O`Toole
10-16-56 Edmonton Canada w/ Charro Azteca N/C Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher
10-17-56 Saskatoon Canada w/ Charro Azteca W Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher on dq
10-18-56 Regina Canada VS George Scott
10-19-56 Calgary Canada w/ Jan Gotch W John Foti-Greg Jarque
10-23-56 Edmonton Canada w/ Charro Azteca W Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher
10-24-56 Saskatoon Canada w/ Charro Azteca W Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher
10-25-56 Regina Canada w/ Charro Azteca W George Scott-Sandy Scott
10-27-56 Lethbridge Canada L Johnny Valentine
10-28-56 Edmonton Canada w/ Charro Azteca W Mike Gallagher-Doc Gallagher
10-30-56 Edmonton Canada w/ Charro Azteca W Sandy Scott-George Scott
10-31-56 Saskatoon Canada w/ Charro Azteca W Ricky Waldo-Chet Wallick
11-1-56 Regina Canada w/ Charro Azteca VS George Scott-Sandy Scott
11-2-56 Calgary Canada w/ Jan Gotch D John Foti-Chet Wallick
11-6-56 Edmonton Canada w/ Charro Azteca W George Scott-Sandy Scott
11-7-56 Saskatoon Canada w/ Charro Azteca W Chet Wallick-Ricky Waldo
11-8-56 Regina Canada VS Greg Jarque
11-9-56 Calgary Canada w/ Jan Gotch L George Scott-Sandy Scott
11-13-56 Edmonton Canada w/ Charro Azteca W Greg Jarque-Ricky Waldo on dq
11-14-56 Saskatoon Canada D Chet Wallick
11-15-56 Regina Canada VS George Scott
11-20-56 Edmonton Canada w/ Charro Azteca W Greg Jarque-Ricky Waldo
11-21-56 Saskatoon Canada VS Sandy Scott
11-23-56 Calgary Canada w/ Jan Gotch VS George Scott-Sandy Scott
11-27-56 Edmonton Canada w/ Charro Azteca W Chet Wallick-Ricky Waldo
11-28-56 Saskatoon Canada W Karl Gray
11-29-56 Regina Canada VS Karl Gray
11-30-56 Calgary Canada w/ Charro Azteca W George Scott-Sandy Scott
12-1-56 Lethbridge Canada w/ Joe Tomasso VS Ricky Waldo-Prince Maivia
12-4-56 Edmonton Canada w/ Charro Azteca L John Paul Henning-Chet Wallick
12-5-56 Saskatoon Canada L John Foti
12-6-56 Regina Canada VS Greg Jarque
12-7-56 Calgary Canada VS George Scott
12-8-56 Lethbridge Canada VS Greg Jarque
12-11-56 Edmonton Canada w/ Charro Azteca L John Paul Henning-Chet Wallick
12-12-56 Saskatoon Canada VS Greg Jarque
12-13-56 Regina Canada VS Sandy Scott
12-14-56 Calgary Canada w/ Charro Azteca L John Paul Henning-John Foti
12-18-56 Edmonton Canada W Pat Meehan
12-19-56 Saskatoon Canada D John Paul Henning
12-20-56 Regina Canada N/C Johnny Valentine
12-21-56 Calgary Canada VS John Paul Henning
12-25-56 Edmonton Canada w/ Joe Tomasso L John Foti-Chet Wallick
12-26-56 Saskatoon Canada VS Chick Garibaldi
12-27-56 Regina Canada L Johnny Valentine (c) cor Canadian Title

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jan 18th, 2018 02:11 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
beejmi
The Big Kahuna


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 38949
Status: 
Offline
1-2-57 Saskatoon Canada L John Paul Henning
1-3-57 Regina Canada D Johnny Valentine (c) Canadian Title
1-4-57 Calgary Canada w/ Joe Tomasso VS John Paul Henning-John Foti
1-8-57 Edmonton Canada w/ Bob Corby W Chet Wallick-John Foti
1-9-57 Saskatoon Canada VS Sammy Berg
1-10-57 Regina Canada w/ John Paul Henning VS Johnny Valentine Handicap Match
1-11-57 Calgary Canada w/ Joe Tomasso L John Foti-John Paul Henning
1-15-57 Edmonton Canada w/ Bob Corby L John Foti-Chet Wallick
1-17-57 Saskatoon Canada D Bob Corby
1-19-57 Calgary Canada w/ Bob Corby L John Foti-John Paul Henning
1-22-57 Edmonton Canada w/ Joe Tomasso L Bearcat Wright-Don Kindred
1-23-57 Saskatoon Canada DDQ John Foti
1-24-57 Regina Canada VS Joe Tomasso
1-25-57 Calgary Canada L Vince Lopez
1-29-57 Edmonton Canada L Sammy Berg
1-30-57 Saskatoon Canada L Bearcat Wright
2-1-57 Calgary Canada VS John Foti
2-2-57 Lethbridge Canada L Sammy Berg
2-5-57 Edmonton Canada w/ Dave Ruhl L Bearcat Wright-Don Kindred
2-6-57 Saskatoon Canada L Vince Lopez
2-7-57 Regina Canada VS Bearcat Wright
2-8-57 Calgary Canada VS Sammy Berg
2-11-57 Lethbridge Canada L Sam Menacker
2-12-57 Edmonton Canada w/ Sam Menacker L Don Kindred-Bearcat Wright
2-13-57 Saskatoon Canada L Chet Wallick Hair vs Hair Match
2-14-57 Regina Canada L Roy Heffernan
2-20-57 Mankato MN w/ John Swenski W Jack Pesek-Maurice LaPointe
2-21-57 Rochester MN w/ Joe Pazandak W Jack Witzig-Butch Levy
2-23-57 St. Paul MN w/ Bronko Nagurski L Ivan Kalmikoff-Karol Kalmikoff
2-25-57 Austin MN w/ Joe Pazandak L Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti
2-26-57 Minneapolis MN W Johnny Barend (9:42)
3-1-57 Winnipeg Canada W Tony Baillargeon
3-2-57 St. Paul MN w/ Fritz Von Erich L Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti (c) NWA Tag Title
3-6-57 Mankato MN w/ Joe Pazandak L Guy Brunetti-Joe Brunetti (c) NWA Tag Title
3-9-57 St. Paul MN L Butch Levy on dq
3-13-57 Rochester MN w/ Joe Pazandak L Guy Brunetti-Joe Brunetti (c) NWA Tag Title
3-15-57 Winnipeg Canada W Maurice LaPointe
3-16-57 St. Paul MN w/ Ike Eakins L Guy Brunetti-Joe Brunetti (c) NWA Tag Title
3-19-57 Minneapolis MN w/ Ike Eakins L Guy Brunetti-Joe Brunetti (c) NWA Tag Title
3-20-57 Mankato MN w/ Joe Pazandak L Guy Brunetti-Joe Brunetti (c) NWA Tag Title
3-23-57 Winnipeg Canada D John Foti
3-26-57 Duluth MN w/ Joe Tomasso L Ivan Kalmikoff-Karol Kalmikoff
3-29-57 Winnipeg Canada W John Foti
3-30-57 St. Paul MN w/ HB Haggerty L Guy Brunetti-Joe Brunetti (c) NWA Tag Title
4-1-57 Austin MN D John Foti (30:00)
4-2-57 Duluth MN w/ Joe Pazandak L Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti (c) NWA Tag Title
4-4-57 Eau Claire WI w/ Joe Pazandak L Joe Brunetti-Gut Brunetti (c) NWA Tag Title
4-9-57 Minneapolis MN W Lou Klein
4-12-57 Duluth MN w/ Joe Pazandak L Guy Brunetti-Joe Brunetti (c) NWA Tag Title
4-13-57 St. Paul MN W Lou Klein (23:20)
4-17-57 Winnipeg Canada W Rocky Monroe
4-19-57 Duluth MN D Roy McClarty
4-20-57 St. Paul MN w/ Bob Geigel L Joe Brunetti-Guy Brunetti (c) NWA Tag Title
4-23-57 Minneapolis MN L Butch Levy
4-24-57 Mankato MN VS John Foti
4-26-57 Winnipeg Canada w/ Bob Geigel L Guy Brunetti-Joe Brunetti
4-27-57 St. Paul MN W John Foti
4-30-57 Minneapolis MN W John Foti (13:53)
5-4-57 St. Paul MN W Rocky Monroe
5-9-57 Rochester MN L Butch Levy
5-11-57 St. Paul MN L Joe Brunetti (14:50)
5-14-57 Minneapolis MN w/ Roy McClarty L John Smith-Al Smith
5-16-57 St. Paul MN W Joe Tomasso (12:20)
5-21-57 Minneapolis MN L Guy Brunetti (18:15)
5-25-57 St. Paul MN L Floyd Ude (14:12)
5-28-57 Minneapolis MN L Karl Steif (7:41)
5-30-57 Austin MN VS Kinji Shibuya
6-6-57 San Antonio TX W Larry Chene
6-10-57 Waco TX VS El Medico
6-12-57 Victoria TX VS Bull Curry
6-13-57 San Antonio TX L Bull Curry on dq
6-14-57 Houston TX VS Luigi Macera
6-19-57 Victoria TX W Johnny Valentine on dq w/ El Medico-Gory Guerrero L Bull Curry-Johnny Valentine-Tiny Mills
6-20-57 San Antonio TX L Ray Gunkel
6-26-57 Victoria TX W Gory Guerrero
6-27-57 San Antonio TX VS Billy Wicks
6-28-57 Houston TX VS Jim Hady
7-3-57 Victoria TX W El Medico w/ Johnny Valentine L El Medico-Pepper Gomez (c) on dq Texas Tag Title
7-4-57 San Antonio TX L Jim Hady
7-5-57 Houston TX w/ Johnny Valentine (c) L Pepper Gomez-El Medico on dq Texas Tag Title
7-10-57 Corpus Christi TX D Jim Hady
7-11-57 Galveston TX L Luigi Macera on dq (11:00)
7-12-57 Houston TX L Pepper Gomez
7-13-57 Angleton TX VS Tiger Conway
7-16-57 Dallas TX L Nick Bockwinkel on dq
7-17-57 Corpus Christi TX VS Nick Bockwinkel
7-18-57 Galveston TX L Nick Bockwinkel
7-20-57 Houston TX L Tiger Conway on dq
7-23-57 Dallas TX D Luigi Macera
7-24-57 Corpus Christi TX VS Juan Garcia
7-25-57 Galveston TX D Don Whittler (10:00)
7-29-57 Fort Worth TX VS Nick Bockwinkel
7-30-57 Dallas TX VS Chet Wallick
7-31-57 Corpus Christi TX D Danny Savich
8-1-57 Galveston TX VS El Medico
8-3-57 Angleton TX VS Chet Wallick
8-6-57 Dallas TX D Gory Guerrero
8-7-57 Corpus Christi TX L Juan Garcia
8-8-57 Galveston TX D Chet Wallick (15:00)
8-9-57 Houston TX L El Santo
8-10-57 Angleton TX VS Luther Lindsay
8-12-57 Fort Worth TX w/ Chet Wallick-Con Bruno-Ike Eakins-Don Whittler L El Santo-Nick Bockwinkel-Juan Garcia-Luigi Macera-Gory Guerrero
8-13-57 Houston TX L El Santo
8-14-57 Corpus Christi TX w/ Danny Savich L El Santo-Juan Garcia
8-15-57 Galveston TX w/ Juan Humberto L Chet Wallick-Tiger Conway
8-17-57 Kerrville TX L Pepper Gomez
8-22-57 Galveston TX W Tiger Conway
8-23-57 Houston TX L Mighty Atlas
8-28-57 Corpus Christi TX VS Don Whittler
8-29-57 Galveston TX L Ivan the Terrible
9-3-57 Dallas TX L El Santo 10 Man Battle Royal Participant
9-4-57 Corpus Christi TX L Juan Garcia
9-5-57 Galveston TX L El Santo cor
9-7-57 Angleton TX VS Con Bruno
9-12-57 Toledo Ohio W Chief White Owl
9-19-57 Toledo Ohio DDQ Chet Wallick
9-27-57 Cincinnati Ohio W Samson Brenner
9-28-57 Columbus Ohio W The Kentuckian (Don Martin)
9-30-57 Springfield Ohio N/C Buddy Rogers
10-3-57 Toledo Ohio w/ Chris Averoff L Chet Wallick-Billy Darnell
10-4-57 Cincinnati Ohio VS Samson Brenner
10-5-57 Columbus Ohio W Sampson Brenner
10-12-57 Columbus Ohio (c) VS Bearcat Wright Eastern States Title
10-17-57 Toledo Ohio W Bearcat Wright
10-18-57 Cincinnati Ohio (c) W Bearcat Wright Eastern States Title
10-19-57 Columbus Ohio W Frankie Talaber
10-20-57 Springfield Ohio W Buddy Rogers
10-23-57 Mansfield Ohio (c) W Bearcat Wright Eastern States Title
10-25-57 Cincinnati Ohio (c) W Billy Darnell Eastern States Title
10-26-57 Columbus Ohio W Buddy Rogers cor
10-31-57 Toledo Ohio W Buddy Rogers on dq
11-1-57 Cincinnati Ohio (c) W Samson Brenner Eastern States Title
11-2-57 Columbus Ohio (c) N/C Bob McCune Eastern States Title 
11-7-57 Toledo Ohio L Buddy Rogers
11-8-57 Cincinnati Ohio (c) W Billy Darnell Eastern States Title
11-14-57 Toledo Ohio L Johnny Barend
11-15-57 Cincinnati Ohio (c) W Samson Brenner Eastern States Title
11-27-57 Mansfield Ohio L Johnny Barend on dq
11-29-57 Cincinnati Ohio W Buddy Rogers
12-4-57 Mansfield Ohio D Johnny Barend
12-6-57 Cincinnati Ohio D Johnny Barend (60;00)
12-7-57 Columbus Ohio VS Johnny Barend
12-11-57 Mansfield Ohio W Samson Brenner
12-14-57 Struthers Ohio L King Toby on dq
12-21-57 Akron Ohio W King Toby (Shag Thomas)
12-28-57 Akron Ohio W Johnny Barend
1-2-58 Akron Ohio N/C Masked Man
1-4-58 Columbus Ohio L Johnny Barend
1-8-58 Mansfield Ohio w/ Ed Francis W Samson Brenner-Leon Graham
1-11-58 Columbus Ohio N/C Ed Francis
1-15-58 Mansfield Ohio VS Johnny Barend
1-18-58 Columbus Ohio L Ed Francis
1-22-58 Mansfield Ohio L Dick Hutton (c) NWA Title
1-23-58 Columbus Ohio L Dick Hutton (c) NWA Title
1-24-58 Canton Ohio w/ Shag Thomas VS Samson Brenner-Leon Graham
1-25-58 Akron Ohio L Samson Brenner on dq
2-4-58 Tucson AZ W Chief Ava 7 Man Battle Royal Participant
2-12-58 Tucson AZ W Al Williams (21:30)
2-19-58 Tucson AZ w/ Juan Sebastian L Gene LeBell-Alex Perez
2-21-58 Yuma AZ w/ Dan Savich VS Alex Perez-Gene LeBell
2-26-58 Tucson AZ W Alex Perez
2-28-58 Yuma AZ L Tommy Fields
3-4-58 Yuma AZ W Tommy Fields
3-5-58 Tucson AZ W Gene LeBell
3-11-58 Yuma AZ L George Scott Refs Decision
3-12-58 Tucson AZ W Danny Savich
3-19-58 Tucson AZ W Haystack Calhoun on dq
3-25-58 Yuma AZ W Haystack Calhoun Wire Cage Match
3-26-58 Tucson AZ W Haystack Calhoun Wire Cage Match
4-1-58 Yuma AZ VS Buddy Rogers Chicken Wire Match
4-2-58 Tucson AZ L Buddy Rogers
4-7-58 Phoenix AZ N/C Buddy Rogers
4-9-58 Tucson AZ VS Jerry Gold w/ Tokyo Joe L Jerry Gold-Jesse Ortega
4-14-58 Phoenix AZ L Buddy Rogers
4-16-58 Tucson AZ L Tokyo Joe Boxing Match
4-21-58 Phoenix AZ L Buddy Rogers
4-23-58 Los Angeles CA W Lee Grable
4-24-58 Bakersfield CA W Juan Hernandez
4-26-58 San Bernardino CA w/ Hardy Kruskamp W Reggie Parks-Lee Grable
4-29-58 San Diego CA w/ Henry Lenz D Reggie Parks-Sandor Szabo
4-30-58 Los Angeles CA W Henry Lenz
5-1-58 Bakersfield CA w/ James Blears-Buddy Rogers L Haystack Calhoun-Reggie Parks-Sandor Szabo on dq
5-2-58 Santa Monica CA VS Juan Hernandez
5-3-58 San Bernardino CA w/ Buddy Rogers L Sandor Szabo-Haystack Calhoun on dq
5-6-58 San Diego CA L Sandor Szabo
5-7-58 Los Angeles CA w/ Hardy Kruskamp L Henry Lenz-Herb Freeman
5-8-58 Bakersfield CA L Haystack Calhoun on dq
5-9-58 Santa Monica CA w/ Buddy Rogers D James Blears-Sandor Szabo
5-10-58 San Bernardino CA W Reggie Parks
5-13-58 San Diego CA w/ Buddy Rogers-Henry Lentz L Reggie Parks-Sandor Szabo-Haystack Calhoun
5-14-58 Los Angeles CA W Reggie Parks
5-15-58 Bakersfield CA W Pat Fraley
5-16-58 Santa Monica CA w/ Buddy Rogers VS James Blears-Sandor Szabo 
5-17-58 San Bernardino CA w/ Billy Varga-Buddy Rogers W Haystack Calhoun-Reggie Parks-Sandor Szabo
5-20-58 San Diego CA W Reggie Parks
5-21-58 Los Angeles CA W Prince Ava
5-22-58 Bakersfield CA VS Billy Darnell
5-24-58 San Bernardino CA W Haystack Calhoun
5-28-58 Los Angeles CA D James Blears
5-29-58 Bakersfield CA W John Demchuk cnc
5-31-58 San Bernardino CA D Billy Darnell (45:00)
6-2-58 Los Angeles CA L Buddy Rogers
6-3-58 San Diego CA W Buddy Rogers
6-5-58 Bakersfield CA W John Demchuk
6-6-58 Pasadena CA L Frank Fuller
6-7-58 San Bernardino CA W Pat Fraley
6-10-58 San Diego CA L Buddy Rogers
6-11-58 Los Angeles CA W James Blears
6-12-58 Bakersfield CA D Buddy Rogers
6-14-58 San Bernardino CA L Buddy Rogers on dq
6-17-58 San Diego CA W Oyama Kato
6-18-58 Los Angeles CA D Sandor Szabo
6-19-58 Bakersfield CA N/C Buddy Rogers
6-21-58 San Bernardino CA L Buddy Rogers
6-25-58 Los Angeles CA W Juan Sebastian
6-26-58 Bakersfield CA W Herb Freeman on dq
6-27-58 Santa Monica CA VS Herb Freeman
6-28-58 San Bernardino CA w/ Billy Varga D Herb Freeman-Seymour Koenig (c) (60:00) International TV Tag Title
7-2-58 Los Angeles CA L Buddy Rogers
7-3-58 Bakersfield CA w/ Billy Varga L Herb Freeman-Seymour Koenig (c) on dq International TV Tag Title
7-4-58 Santa Monica CA VS Herb Freeman-Seymour Koenig Handicap Match
7-5-58 San Bernardino CA W Juan Sebastian (18:22)
7-9-58 Los Angeles CA W Pete Peterson
7-12-58 Long Beach CA VS Joe Blanchard
7-14-58 Los Angeles CA w/ Oyama Kato L Herb Freeman-Seymour Koenig
7-16-58 Los Angeles CA L Sandor Szabo
7-17-58 Bakersfield CA L Seymour Koenig on dq w/ Oyama Kato-Mr. Moto L Seymour Koenig-Sandor Szabo-Herb Freeman
7-19-58 San Bernardino CA D Herb Freeman
7-21-58 Hollywood CA D Herb Freeman
7-23-58 Los Angeles CA W Great Togo
7-28-58 Los Angeles CA w/ Beau Brummel W Haystack Calhoun-Little Red Feather
7-30-58 Los Angeles CA W Buddy Rogers Death Match
8-1-58 Pasadena CA w/ Pee Wee James L Billy Darnell-Little Red Feather
8-2-58 San Bernardino CA W Haystack Calhoun 
8-6-58 Los Angeles CA L Buddy Rogers
8-8-58 Santa Monica CA VS Joe Blanchard
8-9-58 San Bernardino CA L Lou Thesz cor
8-11-58 Los Angeles CA W Herb Freeman
8-12-58 San Diego CA D Sandor Szabo
8-13-58 Los Angeles CA D Bob Nandor
8-14-58 Bakersfield CA L Billy Varga on dq
8-16-58 San Bernardino CA DDQ Sandor Szabo
8-20-58 Los Angeles CA W Joe Blanchard
8-21-58 Bakersfield CA L Bob Nandor cor
8-22-58 Santa Monica CA VS Rikidozan
8-23-58 San Bernardino CA W Sandor Szabo
8-28-58 Bakersfield CA D Herb Freeman (15:00) w/ Billy Varga-Paul DeGaulles L Herb Freeman-Bob nandor-Sandor Szabo on dq
9-3-58 Los Angeles CA w/ Billy Varga L Sandor Szabo-Ricki Starr
9-5-58 Santa Monica CA VS Joe Blanchard
9-10-58 Los Angeles CA W James Blears
9-13-58 San Bernardino CA W Bob Nandor
9-24-58 Los Angeles CA W Billy Varga
9-27-58 San Bernardino CA W Bob Nandor
10-2-58 Bakersfield CA W Sandor Szabo cor
10-4-58 San Bernardino CA L Bob Nandor-Sandor Szabo Handicap Match
10-8-58 Los Angeles CA L Billy Varga
10-9-58 Bakersfield CA L Sando Szabo on dq
10-10-58 Santa Monica CA VS Nick Bockwinkel
10-15-58 Los Angeles CA W Joe Blanchard
10-16-58 Bakersfield CA w/ Frank Jares L Sweet Daddy Siki-Sandor Szabo
10-18-58 San Bernardino CA L Sweet Daddy Siki
10-24-58 Oakland CA W Carl Cooper
10-27-58 Reno NV w/ Hans Schnabel L Buddy Rogers-Ramon Torres on dq
10-31-58 Oakland CA w/ Clyde Steeves W Don Manoukian-Dick Warren
11-3-58 Sacramento CA w/ The Red Mask L Ramon Torres-George Drake on dq
11-5-58 Marysville CA D Pete Peterson (10:00)
11-8-58 Fresno CA w/ Gene Dubuque L Buddy Rogers on dq Handicap Match
11-10-58 Sacramento CA W George Drake (12:40)
11-12-58 San Jose CA N/C Buddy Rogers
11-14-58 Oakland CA L Buddy Rogers
11-17-58 Sacramento CA L Buddy Rogers
11-21-58 Oakland CA w/ Gene Dubuque W Ron Etchison-Buddy Rogers cor
11-22-58 Fresno CA DDQ Ron Etchison
11-25-58 Santa Cruz CA W Johnny Swenski (15:21) w/ Gene Dubuque-Paul DeGaulles W Ron Etchison-Ramon Torres-Johnny Swenski
11-28-58 Oakland CA w/ George Kongozan W Ramon Torres-Ron Etchison cor
11-29-58 Fresno CA w/ Gene Dubuque (c) DDQ Ron Etchison-Buddy Rogers World Tag Title
12-1-58 Sacramento CA w/ Gene Dubuque-The Red Mask W Buddy Rogers-George Drake-Ron Etchison
12-2-58 Santa Cruz CA W Don Manoukian
12-5-58 Oakland CA w/ The Red Mask L Johnny Barend-Dick Warren
12-6-58 Fresno CA L Buddy Rogers cnc
12-8-58 Sacramento CA L Buddy Rogers
12-9-58 Santa Cruz CA L Buddy Rogers
12-12-58 Santa Rosa CA VS Buddy Rogers
12-13-58 Fresno CA w/ Gene Dubuque (c) W Ron Etchison-Buddy Rogers on dq Cage Match World Tag Title
12-15-58 Sacramento CA L Ron Etchison on dq
12-19-58 Oakland CA w/ Gene Dubuque (c) L Johnny Barend-Ron Etchison World Tag Title
12-20-58 Fresno CA w/ Gene Dubuque (c) L Johnny Barend-Ron Etchison No Dq. Match World Tag Title
12-27-58 San Bernardino CA W Sandor Szabo
12-31-58 Los Angeles CA TV W Vic Christy

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 18th, 2018 02:11 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
beejmi
The Big Kahuna


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 38949
Status: 
Offline

1-7-59 Los Angeles CA W Chief Big Heart
1-8-59 Bakersfield CA W Sandor Szabo L Chief Big Heart
1-10-59 San Bernardino CA W Luis Martinez W Tommy Martindale (8:36) W Sweet Daddy Siki (7:56) W El Lobo (5:35)
1-16-59 Long Beach CA W Sweet Daddy Siki
1-17-59 San Bernardino CA W El Lobo
1-18-59 Los Angeles CA L Chief Big Heart
1-21-59 Los Angeles CA W Chief Big Heart
1-28-59 Los Angeles CA L Chief Big Heart
1-30-59 Hollywood CA L Billy Darnell
1-31-59 San Bernardino CA L Sandor Szabo
2-2-59 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Magnificent Maurice L Sweet Daddy Siki-Buddy Rogers
2-4-59 Los Angeles CA w/ Bud Curtis L Luis Martinez-Enrique Romero
2-6-59 Hollywood CA W Broadway Venus
2-7-59 San Bernardino CA W Tommy Martindale (19:36)
2-11-59 Los Angeles CA W Billy Darnell
2-12-59 Bakersfield CA w/ Hardy Kruskamp N/C Luis Martinez-Ricky Romero
2-14-59 San Bernardino CA L Enrique Romero
2-18-59 Los Angeles CA D Joe Scarpa
2-19-59 Bakersfield CA w/ Hardy Kruskamp L Ricky Romero-Luis Martinez (c) International TV Title
2-21-59 San Bernardino CA L Luis Martinez
2-25-59 Los Angeles CA L Sky Hi Lee
3-3-59 Columbus Ohio W Jim Grabmire-Frank Allman Handicap Match
3-4-59 Mansfield Ohio W Great Scott cor
3-11-59 Mansfield Ohio w/ Sweet Daddy Siki W Buddy Rogers-Marvin Mercer
3-18-59 Mansfield Ohio L Buddy Rogers on dq
3-19-59 Columbus Ohio N/C Great Scott
3-21-59 Columbus Ohio TV VS Charlie Hoover
3-28-59 Marion Ohio w/ Buddy Austin L Paul Bunyan-Buddy Rogers
4-2-59 Columbus Ohio w/ Buddy Austin W Leon Graham-Frankie Talaber
4-9-59 Columbus Ohio W Paul Bunyan
4-17-59 Bluffton Ohio VS Buddy Rogers
4-18-59 Canton Ohio w/ Oyama Kato VS Buddy Austin-Don Eagle
4-20-59 Springfield Ohio W Paul Bunyan
4-23-59 Weirton WV w/ Eddie Faieta VS Frankie Talaber-Jackie Nichols
4-25-59 Marion Ohio W Buddy Rogers Death Match
5-2-59 Canton Ohio w/ Oyama Kato VS Don Eagle-Buddy Austin
5-8-59 Marion Ohio L Buddy Rogers (c) cnc Eastern States Title
5-16-59 Columbus Ohio TV VS Jim Grabmire
5-22-59 Marion Ohio w/ Iron Russian # I- # II L Sweet Daddy Siki-Buddy Rogers-Bearcat Wright
5-30-59 Columbus Ohio TV w/ Buddy Austin VS Yaqui Joe-Marvin Mercer
6-6-59 Columbus Ohio TV w/ Buddy Austin VS Chief White Owl-Yaqui Joe
6-6-59 Marion Ohio w/ Buddy Austin L Don Eagle-Buddy Rogers on dq
6-13-59 Canton Ohio VS Buddy Rogers
6-16-59 Jeannette PA w/ Oyama Kato VS Sweet Daddy Siki-Don Eagle
6-18-59 Beaver Falls PA VS Sweet Daddy Siki
6-20-59 Reynoldsburg Ohio W Buddy Rogers (c) Eastern States Title
6-20-59 Columbus Ohio TV w/ Buddy Austin VS Marvin Mercer-George Strickland
6-27-59 Galion Ohio VS Buddy Rogers
6-27-59 Columbus Ohio TV w/ Buddy Austin VS Lou Klein-George Strickland
7-3-59 Marion Ohio w/ Buddy Austin L Bearcat Wright-Don Eagle cor
7-4-59 Reynoldsburg Ohio w/ Buddy Austin VS Sweet Daddy-Bearcat Wright
7-11-59 Columbus Ohio W Buddy Rogers on dq
7-18-59 Columbus Ohio w/ Juan Sebastian L Sweet Daddy Siki-Bearcat Wright
7-18-59 Columbus Ohio TV w/ Carl Campbell VS Buddy Rosen-Chief White Owl
7-24-59 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Bearcat Wright VS Chief White Owl-Buddy Austin
7-25-59 Reynoldsburg Ohio W Juan Sebastian
8-1-59 Columbus Ohio TV VS Carl Campbell (Luke Brown)
8-6-59 Coshocton Ohio w/ Buddy Austin L Chief White Owl-Buddy Rogers
8-7-59 Cincinnati Ohio VS Bearcat Wright
8-8-59 Columbus Ohio (c) L Buddy Rogers Eastern States Title
8-8-59 Reynoldsburg Ohio (c) L Buddy Rogers Eastern States Title
8-15-59 Reynoldsburg Ohio w/ Donn Lewin W Chief White Owl-Yaqui Joe
8-21-59 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Buddy Austin L Johnny Barend-Sweet Daddy Siki
8-27-59 Coshocton Ohio VS Sweet Daddy Siki
8-29-59 Columbus Ohio w/ Iron Russian # I- # II L Sweet Daddy Siki-Frankie Talaber-Leon Graham
9-12-59 Columbus Ohio w/ Donn Lewin D George Strickland-Yaki Joe
9-14-59 Portland OR w/ Kurt Von Poppenheim L Ed Francis-Luther Lindsay
9-19-59 Columbus Ohio w/ Donn Lewin W Frankie Talaber-Sweet Daddy Siki
9-19-59 Columbus Ohio TV w/ Donn Lewin VS Chief White Owl-Yaqui Joe
10-5-59 Springfield Ohio L Buddy Rogers
10-6-59 Indianapolis IN W Marvin Mercer
10-10-59 Marion Ohio N/C Lou Thesz
10-20-59 Indianapolis IN w/ Buddy Austin W Killer Kowalski-Buddy Rogers
10-24-59 Columbus Ohio w/ Killer Kowalski-Buddy Austin VS Donn Lewin-Sweet Daddy Siki-Karl Karlson
10-28-59 Marion Ohio w/ Buddy Austin-Johnny Barend L Leon Graham-Lou Thesz-Krusher Karlsson
10-31-59 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Buddy Austin-Bobby Davis W Leon Graham-Yaqui Joe-Chief White Owl
11-2-59 Springfield Ohio w/ Buddy Austin L Buddy Rogers-Karl Karlson
11-3-59 Indianapolis IN w/ Buddy Austin L Buddy Rogers-Killer Kowalski
11-14-59 Cincinnati Ohio L Karl Krauser (Karol Gotch)
11-28-59 Cincinnati Ohio W Marvin Mercer
12-5-59 Columbus Ohio L Karl Karlson
12-8-59 Elwood IN VS Yaki Joe
12-9-59 Edinburgh IN VS Buddy Rogers
12-12-59 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Boris Volkoff-Nicoli Volkoff VS Sweet Daddy Siki-Yaqui Joe-Chief White Owl
12-13-59 Marion Ohio w/ Johnny Barend L Buddy Rogers-Karl Karlson on dq
12-14-59 Springfield Ohio w/ Buddy Austin-Bobby Davis L Yaqui Joe-Buddy Rogers-Chief White Owl
12-15-59 Indianapolis IN W Frankie Talaber
12-16-59 Kokomo IN VS Lou Thesz
12-19-59 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Bobby Davis L Yaqui Joe-Chief White Owl on dq
12-22-59 Indianapolis IN w/ Oyama Kato W Yaqui Joe-Chief White Owl
12-26-59 Columbus Ohio w/ Buddy Austin W Dino Bravo-Dominic Bravo
12-29-59 Indianapolis IN w/ Oyama Kato W Yaqui Joe-Chief White Owl 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jan 18th, 2018 03:30 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4341
Status: 
Offline
I found about 20 listings out of the 1950s that were new to me. I might have that many more I could contribute, but I will wait until all of baddceo's files are posted. I think we should note that many of the early bouts already here were under the name Fritz Von Ulm. I have some earlier than the first date on this list under his alias of Ray Jennings. Since the early 60s stuff likely includes his Johnny Gabor matches, I wanted to mention this early on in the thread.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jan 20th, 2018 07:31 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
Baddceo

 

Joined: Wed Dec 21st, 2011
Location: Palm Springs CA
Posts: 61
Status: 
Offline
One Fan Gang. Please post what you have that isn't on the list. Thanks

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Jan 21st, 2018 07:55 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
beejmi
The Big Kahuna


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 38949
Status: 
Offline
1-2-60 Columbus Ohio w/ Buddy Austin D Dino Bravo-Dominic Bravo

1-8-60 Piqua Ohio VS George Strickland

1-9-60 Troy Ohio w/ Buddy Austin VS Ted the Wrestling Bear

1-12-60 Indianapolis IN w/ Johnny Barend W Buddy Rogers-Ruffy Silverstein

1-16-60 Columbus Ohio w/ Buddy Austin VS Terrible Ted the Bear

1-17-60 Marion Ohio w/ Magnificent Maurice L Sweet Daddy Siki-Buddy Rogers

1-22-60 Indianapolis IN L Buddy Rogers on dq

1-23-60 Columbus Ohio w/ Magnificent Maurice L Dino Bravo-Dominic Bravo on dq

1-27-60 Montreal Canada w/ Buddy Austin W Larry Moquin-Johnny Rougeau

1-30-60 Cincinnati Ohio DDQ Sweet Daddy Siki

2-3-60 Montreal Canada w/ Buddy Austin W Eddie Auger-Paul Baillargeon

2-5-60 Piqua Ohio VS Ted the Wrestling Bear

2-6-60 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Magnificent Maurice L Buddy Rogers-Sweet Daddy Siki on dq

2-12-60 Troy Ohio w/ Juan Sebastian L Dino Bravo-Dominic Bravo

2-19-60 Indianapolis IN w/ Magnificent Maurice L Buddy Rogers-Billy Darnell

2-20-60 Troy Ohio w/ Magnificent Maurice L Sweet Daddy Siki-Buddy Rogers

2-24-60 Montreal Canada w/ Sputnik Monroe W Chief White Owl-Yaki Joe

2-25-60 Ottawa Canada w/ Buddy Rogers N/C Antonino Rocca-Johnny Rougeau

2-26-60 Greenfield IN w/ Magnificent Maurice VS Yaqui Joe-Chief White Owl

2-27-60 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Magnificent Maurice-Buddy Austin L Billy Darnell-Buddy Rogers-Sweet Daddy Siki

3-5-60 Columbus Ohio w/ Buddy Austin W Dino Bravo-Dominic Bravo

3-9-60 Montreal Canada w/ Don Lee L Larry Moquin-Gene Lipscomb

3-10-60 Ottawa Canada D Pepper Gomez (20:00)

3-11-60 Quebec City Canada L Antonino Rocca

3-16-60 Montreal Canada w/ Buddy Rogers W Sweet Daddy Siki-Gene Lipscomb

3-19-60 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Buddy Austin W Sweet Daddy Siki-Buddy Rogers cnc

3-23-60 Montreal Canada W Bob Nandor

3-26-60 Troy Ohio L Karol Krauser

3-30-60 Montreal Canada W Buddy Rosen

4-2-60 Columbus Ohio w/ Juan Sebastian L Gene Lipscomb-Sweet Daddy Siki

4-6-60 Montreal Canada w/ Buddy Rogers L Johnny Rougeau-Rocco Colombo on dq

4-13-60 Montreal Canada W Vic Christy

4-22-60 Troy Ohio w/ Johnny Barend L Sweet Daddy Siki-Billy Darnell on dq Mid-West Tag Title

4-23-60 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Buddy Austin N/C Sweet Daddy Siki-Gene Lipscomb

4-29-60 Piqua Ohio VS Sam Steamboat

5-7-60 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Buddy Austin L Karol Krauser-Sweet Daddy Siki

5-14-60 Columbus Ohio L Sweet Daddy Siki

5-19-60 Columbus Ohio w/ Buddy Austin L Frankie Talaber-Leon Graham

5-20-60 Troy Ohio D Billy Darnell

5-26-60 Washington DC w/ Frankie Gabor W Arnold Skaoland-Marvin Mercer

6-1-60 Bridgeport CT TV w/ Frankie Gabor W Pete Sanchez-Tomas Marin

6-2-60 Washington DC w/ Frankie Gabor W Tony Martinelli-Jim Siskay

6-3-60 White Plains NY w/ Frankie Gabor VS Tony Martinelli-Lou Albano

6-4-60 New York NY MSG w/ Frankie Gabor W Johnny Walker-Prince Maivia

6-5-60 Norwalk CT w/ Frankie Gabor VS Red Bastien-Lou Bastien

6-8-60 Bridgeport CT TV w/ Frankie Gabor N/C Red Bastien-Lou Bastien

6-9-60 Washington DC w/ Frankie Gabor W Chief Big Heart-Buddy Rosen

6-13-60 Baltimore MD w/ Frankie Gabor DDQ Sweet Daddy Siki-Bearcat Wright

6-15-60 Bridgeport CT w/ Frankie Gabor W Jack Davis-Buddy Rosen

6-16-60 Washington DC w/ Frankie Gabor W Skull Murphy-Pat Kelly

6-20-60 Highland Park NJ w/ Frankie Gabor VS Miguel Perez-Antonio Rocca

6-22-60 Bridgeport CT TV w/ Frankie Gabor W Arnold Skaoland-Tony Altimore

6-23-60 Washington DC w/ Frankie Gabor W Johnny Walker-Prince Maivia

6-27-60 Baltimore MD w/ Frankie Gabor VS Bearcat Wright-Sweet Daddy Siki Joe Walcott-Ref

6-29-60 Sparta NJ w/ Frankie Gabor VS Johnny Walker-Prince Maivia

6-30-60 Washington DC w/ Frankie Gabor L Bruno Sammartino-Haystack Calhoun

7-1-60 Upper Marlboro MD w/ Frankie Gabor VS Johnny Walker-Prince Maivia

7-8-60 Frederick MD w/ Frankie Gabor VS Red Bastien-Lou Bastien

7-9-60 New Haven CT w/ Frankie Gabor VS Haystack Calhoun-Bearcat Wright

7-14-60 Washington DC TV w/ Frankie Gabor W Prince Maivia-Johnny Walker

7-15-60 West Hempstead NY w/ Frankie Gabor VS Red Bastien-Lou Bastien

7-18-60 Washington DC w/ Frankie Gabor VS Haystack Calhoun-Chief Big Heart

7-25-60 Alexandria VA w/ Frankie Gabor-Karl Von Hess L Haystack Calhoun-Red Bastien-Lou Bastien

7-27-60 Bridgeport CT w/ Frankie Gabor N/C Red Bastien-Lou Bastien

8-3-60 Michigan City IN w/ Frankie Gabor VS Carl Engstrom-Johnny Walker

8-8-60 Washington DC Griffith Stadium w/ Frankie Gabor L Johnny Walker-Neff Maivia

8-10-60 Michigan City IN w/ Frankie Gabor VS Johnny Gilbert-Don Marlin

8-13-60 Chicago IL w/ Frankie Gabor W Bob Kappel-Luis Torres

8-16-60 Chicago IL w/ Frankie Gabor L Red Bastien-Lou Bastien

8-18-60 Washington DC w/ Frankie Gabor L Mark Lewin-Don Curtis

8-19-60 Chicago IL Comiskey Park w/ Frankie Gabor L Red Bastien-Lou Bastien

8-20-60 Chicago IL w/ Frankie Gabor L Johnny Gilbert-Carl Engstrom

8-22-60 Alexandria VA w/ Frankie Gabor VS Haystack Calhoun Handicap Match

8-24-60 Michigan City IN w/ Frankie Gabor VS Skull Murphy-Hans Hermann

9-8-60 Washington DC w/ Frankie Gabor L Red Bastien-Lou Bastien

9-9-60 New Haven CT w/ Frankie Gabor VS Bearcat Wright-Sweet Daddy Siki

9-10-60 Boston MA w/ Frankie Gabor L Sweet Daddy Siki-Bearcat Wright

9-15-60 Washington DC w/ Frankie Gabor L Haystack Calhoun Handicap Match

9-16-60 Chicago IL L Sweet Daddy Siki (8:06)

9-17-60 Bridgeport CT TV w/ Tony Altimore L Red Bastien-Lou Bastien

9-21-60 Montreal Canada D Bob Nandor (20:00)

9-22-60 Washington DC w/ Jack Vansky L Don Curtis-Mark Lewin

9-23-60 West Hempstead NY VS Chief Big Heart

9-24-60 Paterson NJ VS Mike Mazurki

9-30-60 Cumberland MD w/ Great Scott VS Red Bastien-Lou Bastien

10-6-60 Washington DC W Johnny Walker

10-8-60 Bridgeport CT w/ Angelo Savoldi L Red Bastien-Lou Bastien

10-13-60 Washington DC w/ Killer Kowalski L Mark Lewin-Don Curtis

10-14-60 Philadelphia PA VS Chief Big Heart

10-15-60 Bridgeport CT w/ Jack Terry L Haystack Calhoun Handicap Match

10-18-60 Baltimore MD VS Johnny Walker

10-20-60 Washington DC w/ Lou Albano L Red Bastien-Lou Bastien

10-22-60 Bridgeport CT W Tony Martinelli

10-25-60 Hartford CT VS Prince Maivia

10-27-60 Washington DC L Chief Big Heart

11-3-60 Washington DC L Tito Carreon

11-5-60 Paterson NJ VS Bearcat Wright

11-9-60 Frederick MD w/ Chet Wallick VS Mark Lewin-Don Curtis

11-10-60 Cleveland Ohio W Danno O`Shocker

11-15-60 Hartford CT w/ Chet Wallick VS Tito Carreon-Sandor Kovacs

11-16-60 Toledo Ohio W Greg Jarque

11-17-60 Cleveland Ohio W Greg Jarque

11-21-60 Mansfield Ohio L Bill Parks on dq

11-23-60 Toledo Ohio VS Danno O`Shocker

11-24-60 Cleveland Ohio W Greg Jarque

11-26-60 Akron Ohio L Fritz Von Erich

11-28-60 Mansfield Ohio D Danno O`Schocker

11-30-60 Toledo Ohio VS Billy Parks

12-1-60 Cleveland Ohio L Lord Layton

12-2-60 Buffalo NY W Bobby Bell (13:42)

12-8-60 Cleveland Ohio D Reggie Parks (20:00)

12-9-60 Buffalo NY L Dick the Bruiser (3:20)

12-10-60 Cincinnati Ohio L Karol Krauser

12-12-60 Springfield Ohio L Happy Humphrey

12-16-60 Piqua Ohio w/ Johnny Barend-Magnificent Maurice VS The Big Head-Steve Stanlee-Frankie Talaber

12-17-60 Columbus Ohio W Happy Humphrey

12-28-60 St. Marys Ohio VS Karl Krauser

12-30-60 Cincinnati Ohio w/ Johnny Barend-Magnificent Maurice L Steve Stanlee-Karol Krauser-Frankie Talaber

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jan 21st, 2018 07:59 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
beejmi
The Big Kahuna


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 38949
Status: 
Offline
1-13-61 Piqua Ohio w/ Karl Von Brock-Russian Angel VS Karol Krauser-Rip Collins-Chuck Conley

1-14-61 Columbus Ohio w/ Karl Von Brock W Rip Collins-Chuck Conley

1-20-61 Piqua Ohio VS Karol Krauser

1-21-61 Columbus Ohio w/ Karl Von Brock L Karol Gotch-Mighty Joe

1-27-61 Piqua Ohio w/ Karl Von Brock VS Chuck Conley-Rip Collins

1-28-61 Columbus Ohio W Steve Stanlee

2-3-61 Piqua Ohio w/ Karl Von Brock VS Chuck Conley-Rip Collins Death Match

2-4-61 Columbus Ohio L Karol Gotch

2-4-61 St. Louis MO TV L Bob Ellis

2-28-61 Indianapolis IN D Karol Gotch

3-3-61 Newark Ohio w/ El Diablo VS Rip Collins-Chuck Conley

3-9-61 Anderson IN Taping W Don Kidd w/ Jack Terry-Angelo Savoldi VS Antonino Rocca Handicap Match

3-11-61 Indianapolis IN W Vic Christy

3-17-61 Piqua Ohio VS Chief White Owl

3-18-61 Columbus Ohio w/ Jerry Graham L Karol Gotch Handicap Match

3-24-61 Piqua Ohio VS Leon Graham

3-25-61 Detroit MI L Karol Gotch

4-1-61 Cincinnati Ohio W Bob Rasmussen

4-7-61 Piqua Ohio w/ Karl Von Brock VS Steve Stanlee-Leon Graham

4-12-61 Circleville Ohio VS Karol Gotch

4-22-61 Columbus Ohio L Don Leo Jonathan on dq

4-29-61 Troy Ohio VS Antonino Rocca

5-12-61 Columbus Ohio L Leon Graham

5-27-61 Troy Ohio VS Don Eagle

6-3-61 Columbus Ohio w/ Eric Von Brock L Chief White Owl-Chief Kit Fox

6-10-61 Columbus Ohio W Carey St. Charles

6-17-61 Columbus Ohio L Frankie Talaber

6-24-61 Cincinnati Ohio N/C Don Eagle

7-1-61 Cincinnati Ohio L Don Eagle

7-8-61 Reynoldsburg Ohio D Don Eagle

7-15-61 Reynoldsburg Ohio W Leon Graham on dq

7-21-61 Piqua Ohio VS Clem Marlin

7-22-61 Columbus Ohio L Leon Graham

8-9-61 Los Angeles CA W Sam Steamboat

8-10-61 Bakersfield CA W Gene LeBell

8-16-61 Los Angeles CA W Roberto Hassedan

8-17-61 Bakersfield CA W Kuzo Yoshinosato

8-19-61 San Bernardino CA W Fred Fraley (13:58)

8-22-61 Long Beach CA W Rod O`Rell

8-23-61 Los Angeles CA W Rod O`Rell

8-24-61 Bakersfield CA w/ Mike Sharpe D Ramon Torres-Alberto Torres

8-26-61 San Bernardino CA W Rod O`Rell

8-28-61 Pasadena CA w/ James Blears-Haystack Muldoon L Ricki Starr-Ramon Torres-Alberto Torres

8-30-61 Los Angeles CA w/ Mike Sharpe L Alberto Torres-Ramon Torres

8-31-61 Bakersfield CA w/ Mike Sharpe L Alberto Torres-Ramon Torres

9-1-61 San Diego CA w/ Mr. Moto W Primo Carnera-Dick Hutton

9-2-61 San Bernardino CA w/ Mike Sharpe D Ramon Torres-Alberto Torres (45:00)

9-4-61 Albuquerque NM L Ramon Torres

9-6-61 Los Angeles CA D Ramon Torres

9-7-61 Long Beach CA L Ed Carpentier

9-8-61 San Diego CA w/ Mr. Moto L Ed Carpentier-Sandor Szabo

9-9-61 San Bernardino CA w/ Mike Sharpe L Ramon Torres-Alberto Torres (c) on dq International TV Tag Title

9-13-61 Los Angeles CA w/ Mike Sharpe D Alberto Torres-Ramon Torres

9-14-61 Bakersfield CA L Ricki Starr

9-16-61 San Bernardino CA W Sam Steamboat

9-20-61 Los Angeles CA W Logger Jackson

9-23-61 San Bernardino CA L Leo Garibaldi

9-27-61 Los Angeles CA w/ The Brute (Fred Atkins)-Mr. Moto N/C Alberto Torres-Ramon Torres-Leo Garibaldi

9-30-61 San Bernardino CA D Alberto Torres (10:00) w/ Fred Blassie-Mr. Moto L Ramon Torres-Alberto Torres-Leo Garibaldi on dq

10-3-61 Riverside CA w/ Mr. Moto L Ramon Torres-Alberto Torres

10-4-61 Los Angeles CA D The Brute

10-6-61 Los Angeles CA w/ Mr. Moto D Alberto Torres-Ramon Torres

10-7-61 San Bernardino CA w/ The Brute L Alberto Torres-Ramon Torres (c) International TV Tag Title

10-11-61 Los Angeles CA w/ The Brute L Leo Garibaldi-Art Thomas

10-14-61 San Bernardino CA L Ricki Starr cor

10-18-61 Los Angeles CA D Leo Garibaldi

10-25-61 Los Angeles CA L Ramon Torres on dq

10-26-61 Bakersfield CA w/ Mike Sharpe L Ramon Torres-Alberto Torres

10-27-61 Los Angeles CA w/ Nikita Mulkovich L Ramon Torres-Alberto Torres

10-28-61 San Bernardino CA W Nikita Mulkovich

11-1-61 Los Angeles CA L Art Thomas

11-4-61 San Bernardino CA L Fred Blassie (c) WWA Title

11-6-61 Pasadena CA W Yukio Suzuki

11-7-61 Imperial Valley CA w/ Mr. Moto L Ramon Torres-Alberto Torres

11-8-61 Los Angeles CA w/ Soldat Gorky L Ramon Torres-Alberto Torres

11-11-61 Long Beach CA VS Mike Mazurki

11-15-61 Los Angeles CA L Mr. Moto

11-20-61 Portland OR W Johnny Reed

11-23-61 Albany OR VS Frenchy Robierre

11-24-61 Portland OR W Frenchy Robbierre

11-25-61 Eugene OR W Johnny Reed

11-27-61 Portland OR W Seymour Freeman

12-1-61 Portland OR D Luigi Macera

12-2-61 Eugene OR 8 Man Battle Royal Participant

12-8-61 Portland OR W Seymour Freeman

12-13-61 Portland OR L Billy White Wolf

12-15-61 Portland OR L Herb Freeman on dq 7 Man Battle Royal Participant

12-20-61 Portland OR D Rocky Columbo

12-23-61 Eugene OR VS Luigi Macera w/ Curtis Iaukea-Haru Sasaki LSeymour Freeman-Herb Freeman-Luigi Macera

12-25-61 Portland OR L Danno McDonald on dq

12-30-61 Eugene OR N/C Billy White Wolf (c) Pacific Northwest Title

1-1-62 Portland OR L Seymour Freeman on dq

1-5-62 Portland OR W Danno McDonald

1-6-62 Eugene OR W Billy White Wolf (c) Pacific Northwest Title

1-12-62 Portland Or L Luigi Macera on dq

1-13-62 Eugene OR L Billy White Wolf Indian Death Match

1-19-62 Portland OR L Danno McDonald on dq

1-22-62 Portland OR W Danno McDonald W 8 Man Battle Royal

1-26-62 Portland OR W Curtis Iaukea on dq

1-27-62 Eugene OR L Shag Thomas on dq

1-29-62 Portland OR D Herb Freeman

2-2-62 Portland OR D Curtis Iaukea

2-3-62 Eugene OR L Billy White Wolf German Death Match

2-5-62 Portland OR L Billy White Wolf on dq

2-9-62 Portland OR W Luigi Macera 9 Man Battle Royal Participant

2-10-62 Eugene OR L Billy White Wolf (c) on dq Pacific Northwest Title

2-12-62 Portland OR W Shag Thomas

2-16-62 Portland OR W Seymour Freeman

2-17-62 Eugene OR w/ Kurt Von Poppenheim W Billy White Wolf-Rocky Columbo

2-19-62 Portland OR L Shag Thomas

2-23-62 Portland OR D Billy White Wolf

2-24-62 Eugene OR L Billy White Wolf Cage Match

2-26-62 Portland OR w/ Kurt Von Poppenheim W Billy White Wolf-Shag Thomas

3-2-62 Portland OR L Billy White Wolf Chain Match

3-5-62 Portland OR W Shag Thomas

3-15-62 Lynwood WA VS Dano McDonald

3-16-62 Portland OR W Dick Garza

3-17-62 Eugene OR L Bill Savage on dq

3-19-62 Portland OR W Luigi Macera

3-23-62 Portland OR L Billy White Wolf

3-24-62 Eugene OR (c) L Bill Savage on dq Pacific Northwest Title

3-26-62 Portland OR D Ripper Collins

3-31-62 Eugene OR (c) W Bill Savage Pacific Northwest Title

4-2-62 Portland OR w/ Kurt Von Poppenheim D Dick Garza-Ripper Collins

4-6-62 Portland OR W Dick Garza

4-7-62 Eugene OR DDQ Mr. Moto

4-13-62 Portland OR w/ Kurt Von Poppenheim W Haru Sasak

4-13-62 Portland OR w/ Kurt Von Poppenheim W Haru Sasaki-Curtis Iaukea

4-14-62 Eugene OR L Herb Freeman on dq 7 Man Battle Royal Participant

4-21-62 Eugene OR (c) L Mr. Moto on dq Pacific Northwest Title

5-5-62 Eugene OR w/ Kurt Von Poppenheim L Luther Lindsay-Billy White Wolf

5-12-62 Eugene OR w/ Kurt Von Poppenheim-Maurice Vachon L Luther Lindsay-Shag Thomas-Billy White Wolf on dq

5-19-62 Eugene OR w/ Maurice Vachon-Kurt Von Poppenheim L Shag Thomas-Luther Lindsay-Billy White Wolf

5-26-62 Eugene OR D Bill Savage

6-15-62 Portland OR W Dick Garza

6-18-62 Seattle WA L Dan O` McDonald on dq

6-19-62 Portland OR W Pepper Gomez

7-2-62 Portland OR w/ Kurt Von Poppenheim L Dory Dixon-Luther Lindsay on dq

7-6-62 Portland OR W Dory Dixon

7-9-62 Portland OR L Billy White Wolf on dq

7-13-62 Portland OR W Pepper Gomez

7-14-62 Eugene OR W Pepper Gomez

7-16-62 Portland OR W Herb Freeman 7 Man Battle Royal Participant

7-20-62 Portland OR W Shag Thomas

7-23-62 Portland OR w/ Kurt Von Poppenheim L Shag Thomas-Luther Lindsay

7-27-62 Portland OR w/ Maurice Vachon W Luther Lindsay-Billy White Wolf

7-28-62 Eugene OR L Billy White Wolf on dq

7-30-62 Portland OR w/ Kurt Von Poppenheim L Shag Thomas-Luther Lindsay

8-3-62 Portland OR w/ Maurice Vachon W Pat O`Connor-Billy White Wolf

8-7-62 Portland OR W Dean Higuchi

8-10-62 Portland OR w/ Maurice Vachon-Kurt Von Poppenheim L Pat O`Connor-Shag Thomas-Luther Lindsay

8-13-62 Seattle WA D Dean Higuchi

8-14-62 Portland OR D Dean Higuchi

8-17-62 Portland OR w/ Maurice Vachon D Shag Thomas-Luther Lindsay

8-20-62 Portland OR W Pepper Gomez

8-24-62 Portland OR (c) L Luther Lindsay Pacific Northwest Title

8-31-62 Portland OR w/ Maurice Vachon W Luther Lindsay-Shag Thomas

9-1-62 Eugene OR w/ Kurt Von Poppenheim L Shag Thomas-Luther Lindsay

9-7-62 Portland OR L Luther Lindsay

9-8-62 Eugene OR L Pat O`Connor

9-14-62 Portland OR D Nick Kozak

9-15-62 Eugene OR w/ Maurice Vachon N/C Luther Lindsay-Shag Thomas

9-17-62 Portland OR D Herb Freeman

9-21-62 Portland OR w/ Maurice Vachon W Shag Thomas-Luther Lindsay (c) Pacific Northwest Tag Title

9-24-62 Portland OR W Herb Freeman

9-25-62 Eugene OR w/ Pat Patterson-Maurice Vachon VS Shag Thomas-Al Pago Pago-Luther Lindsay

9-28-62 Portland OR w/ Maurice Vachon L Shag Thomas-Luther Lindsay on dq

9-29-62 Eugene OR w/ Pat Patterson-Maurice Vachon VS Luther Lindsay-Shag Thomas-Al Pago Pago

10-1-62 Portland OR W Ted Evans

10-5-62 Portland OR W Dean Higuchi 9 Man Battle Royal Participant

10-6-62 Eugene OR W Nick Kozak cnc

10-8-62 Portland OR W Shag Thomas

10-10-62 Salem OR W Dean Higuchi

10-13-62 Eugene OR L Ted Evans on dq Battle Royal Participant

10-24-62 Portland OR w/ Kurt Von Poppenheim L Ted Evans-Nick Kozak

10-29-62 Portland OR W Danno McDonald

11-2-62 Portland OR L Shag Thomas on dq

11-3-62 Eugene OR w/ Haru Sasaki (c) VS Nick Kozak-Herb Freeman Pacific Northwest Tag Title

11-9-62 Portland OR L Luther Lindsay on dq

11-10-62 Eugene OR W Al Pago Pago

11-12-62 Portland OR w/ Maurice Vachon W Luther Lindsay-Herb Freeman

11-16-62 Portland OR L Luther Lindsay on dq

11-17-62 Eugene OR L Herb Freeman on dq

11-19-62 Portland OR w/ Maurice Vachon-The Scorpion L Herb Freeman-Shag Thomas-Luther Lindsay

11-23-62 Portland OR W Al Pago Pago

11-24-62 Eugene OR VS Luther Lindsay

11-30-62 Portland OR w/ Maurice Vachon L Luther Lindsay-Shag Thomas on dq

12-1-62 Eugene OR W Shag Thomas

12-3-62 Portland OR w/ Maurice Vachon W Nick Kozak-Herb Freeman

12-7-62 Portland OR w/ Maurice Vachon W Luther Lindsay-Shag Thomas

12-8-62 Eugene OR VS Herb Freeman 7 Man Battle Royal Participant

12-10-62 Portland OR L Luther Lindsay on dq

12-14-62 Portland OR D Luther Lindsay 9 Man Battle Royal Participant

12-15-62 Eugene OR w/ Kurt Von Poppenheim VS Luther Lindsay-Herb Freeman

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jan 22nd, 2018 08:34 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4341
Status: 
Offline
Per baddceo's request:

05/03/55 Minneapolis, MN
Ilio DiPaolo beat Ray Jennings

05/10/55 Minneapolis, MN
Karl Karlsson beat Ray Jennings

05/17/55 Minneapolis, MN
Ray Jennings beat Polo Cordova in 14:12

07/19/55 San Francisco, CA
Ray Jennings drew Clyde Steeves 20:00

08/09/55 San Francisco, CA
Lee Henning beat Ray Jennings in 9:33

08/10/55 Los Angeles, CA
FVG vs. Buddy Rogers

09/12/55 Seattle, WA
Ray Jennings beat Sky Hi Lee by DQ

09/14/55 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Hans Schnabel beat Ray Jennings

09/19/55 Seattle, WA
Tim Geohagen beat Ray Jennings

09/21/55 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Hans Schnabel beat Ray Jennings

09/26/55 Seattle, WA
Don Kindred beat Ray Jennings

09/28/55 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Ken Kenneth beat Ray Jennings

10/17/55 Seattle, WA
Sandy Scott beat Ray Jennings

10/27/55 Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Jack Dillon beat Ray Jennings

10/31/55 Seattle, WA
Jack Dillon beat Ray Jennings

11/02/55 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Ray Jennings drew Jack Dillon

11/07/55 Seattle, WA
Leo Numa beat Ray Jennings

11/16/55 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Sandy Scott beat Ray Jennings

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Jan 22nd, 2018 08:54 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4341
Status: 
Offline
02/03/56 St. Cloud, MN
Fritz Von Ulm vs. Brian Clary

02/15/56 Sioux Falls, SD
Jack Pesek beat Fritz Von Ulm

02/24/56 St. Cloud, MN
Fritz Von Ulm vs. Dan Geohagen

02/28/56 Lincoln, NE
Argentina Rocca beat Fritz Von Ulm in 31:42

03/09/56 St. Cloud, MN
Fritz Von Ulm vs. Dan Geohagen

03/20/56 Lincoln, NE
Fritz Von Ulm DDQ Steve McGill in 23:00

10/03/56 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Fritz Von Ulm served as a referee

07/19/57 Beaumont, TX
Pepper Gomez & El Medico beat Fritz Von Ulm & Ray Gunkel

08/20/57 Bryan, TX
Fritz Von Ulm beat Juan Garcia

08/27/57 Bryan, TX
Don Whittler beat Fritz Von Ulm

10/29/57 Struthers, OH
FVG vs. Buddy Rosen

11/23/57 Columbus, OH
FVG vs. Frankie Talaber & Leon Graham –HANDICAP MATCH

02/03/58 Phoenix, AZ
FVG beat Alex Perez
FVG and Alex Perez were the finalists of a battle royal and met one on one

02/10/58 Phoenix, AZ
FVG beat Art Nelson


02/17/58 Phoenix, AZ
FVG beat Alex Perez


02/24/58 Phoenix, AZ
FVG & Danny Savich beat Gene LeBell & Alex Perez


03/03/58 Phoenix, AZ
FVG & Danny Savich beat Alex Perez & Gene LeBell

03/24/58 Phoenix, AZ
FVG beat Country Boy Calhoun

03/27/58 Mesa, AZ
Jerry Gold beat FVG

03/31/58 Phoenix, AZ
FVG beat George Scott

05/19/58 Richmond, IN
FVG beat Frank Hickey

06/24/58 San Diego, CA
Lou Thesz beat FVG

08/25/58 Hollywood, CA
FVG beat Jesse James

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jan 22nd, 2018 09:02 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4341
Status: 
Offline
08/29/58 Santa Monica, CA
FVG beat Herb Freeman

08/30/58 Long Beach, CA
FVG beat Sandor Szabo

09/06/58 Long Beach, CA
FVG drew Billy Varga


09/13/58 San Bernardino, CA
FVG beat Bob Nandor

10/11/58 Long Beach, CA
Lou Thesz beat FVG

01/08/59 Bakersfield, CA
FVG beat Sandor Szabo in 15:00 (Round 1)
FVG drew Chief Big Heart (Round 2)
Chief Big Heart beat FVG (Round 2-overtime period)
*Bakersfield Club title tournament matches

01/20/59 San Diego, CA
Enrique Romero & Luis Martinez beat FVG & Hardy Kruskamp

06/18/59 Weirton, WV
FVG & Oyama Kato DCOR Yaqui Joe & Chief White Owl

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Jan 22nd, 2018 09:30 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4341
Status: 
Offline
08/29/60 Bridgeport, CT
Johnny Gabor & Frankie Gabor vs. Don Curtis & Mark Lewin

10/19/60 Sparta, NJ
Johnny Gabor & Chet Wallick vs. Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

12/13/60Dayton, OH
George Strickland beat FVG

01/05/61 Hillsboro, OH
FVG vs. Steve Stanlee

01/06/61 St. Louis, MO
Jim LaRock beat FVG

01/12/61 Kansas City, KS
FVG & Hans Von Goering vs. Lorenzo Parente & John Paul Henning

01/26/61 St. Joseph, MO
Hans Von Goring beat Ray Gordon in 10:00
*not sure if this is FVG

02/10/61 Union City, OH
FVG & Eric Von Brock vs. Chuck Conley & Rip Collins

02/25/61 Troy, OH
FVG & Eric Von Brock vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & The Intern
*card cancelled

03/10/61 Hillsboro, OH
FVG vs. Leon Graham

03/25/61 Modesto, CA
FVG, Jean Baillargeon & Ed Miller vs. Joe Swiderski, Shag Thomas & Gene Lipscomb

05/19/61 Richmond, IN
FVG beat Frank Hickey

05/26/61 Richmond, IN
FVG & Eric Von Brock vs. Frankie Talaber & Kit Fox

07/13/61 Logan, OH
Steve Stanlee beat FVG

07/26/61 Logan, OH
Leon Graham beat FVG by DQ

09/23/61 San Bernardino, CA
Leo Garibaldi beat FVG

09/27/61 Los Angeles, CA
Ramon Torres, Leo Garibaldi & Alberto Torres beat FVG, The Brute & Mr. Moto

09/30/61 San Bernardino, CA
FVG drew Alberto Torres
Leo Garibaldi, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat FVG, Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto

10/09/61 Albuquerque, NM
FVG & Jim Wright vs. Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres

10/21/61 Long Beach, CA
Sandor Szabo & Lou Thesz beat FVG & Stan Holek


12/02/61 Eugene, OR
FVG drew (unknown)
FVG entered a battle royal (co-winners Prince Kuhio and Seymour Freeman)

12/23/61 Portland, OR
Luigi Macera, Seymour Freeman & Herb Freeman beat FVG, King Curtis & Haru Sasaki

12/30/61 Portland, OR
FVG drew Rocky Columbo

07/31/62 Soap Lake, WA
Pat O’Connor beat FVG

08/02/62 Klamath Falls, OR
Pat O’Connor beat FVG

08/11/62 Eugene, OR
Pat O’Connor beat FVG

12/09/62 (City Unknown)
Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsay beat FVG & Mad Dog Vachon

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jan 22nd, 2018 11:18 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
Baddceo

 

Joined: Wed Dec 21st, 2011
Location: Palm Springs CA
Posts: 61
Status: 
Offline
Awesome. Thanks so much

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jan 24th, 2018 05:19 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
Hisa



Joined: Fri Jul 24th, 2009
Location: Westchester County, New York USA
Posts: 281
Status: 
Offline
From JWA:

1966/09/27 Hamamatsu, Shizuoka - City Gym
Giant Baba & Kintaro Ohki & Michiaki Yoshimura (DQ) Gorilla Monsoon & Fritz von Goering & Bob Boyer

1966/09/28 Osaka - Pref. Gym
International Tag Team Title: Mike Paidousis & Fritz von Goering* (1-0) Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
1: Paidousis (52:05 pin) Yoshimura
2: (60min limit draw)

1966/09/29 Kobe
Michiaki Yoshimura drew Fritz von Goering

1966/09/30 Himeji, Hyogo
Kintaro Ohki (DQ) Fritz von Goering

1966/10/01 Kochi
Fritz von Goering (COR) Yoshinosato

1966/10/03 Uwajima, Ehime
Fritz von Goering def Mitsu Hirai

1966/10/04 Niihama, Ehime
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura & Yoshinosato def Gorilla Monsoon & Fritz von Goering & Bob Boyer

1966/10/06 Hiroshima - Pref. Gym
All Asia Tag Team Title: Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura* (2-1) Mike Paidousis & Fritz von Goering
1: von Goering (17:42 pin) Baba
2: Baba (5:00 pin) von Goering
3: Baba & Yoshimura (7:14 countout)

1966/10/07 Tottori
Giant Baba & Kintaro Ohki & Mitsu Hirai def Gorilla Monsoon & Fritz von Goering & Bob Boyer

1966/10/08 Yonago, Tottori
Fritz von Goering (DQ) Yoshinosato

1966/10/09 Okayama
Kintaro Ohki & Michiaki Yoshimura drew Mike Paidousis & Fritz von Goering

1966/10/11 Komatsu, Ishikawa
Gorilla Monsoon & Fritz von Goering & Bob Boyer def Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura & Mitsu Hirai

1966/10/12 Toyama
Giant Baba & Kintaro Ohki & Michiaki Yoshimura (DCOR) Gorilla Monsoon & Mike Paidousis & Fritz von Goering

1966/10/14 Yamagata
Michiaki Yoshimura def Fritz von Goering

1966/10/15 Hachinohe, Aomori
Giant Baba & Kintaro Ohki & Michiaki Yoshimura def Fritz von Goering & Bob Boyer & Man Mountain Cannon

1966/10/19 Kushiro, Hokkaido
Kintaro Ohki def Fritz von Goering

1966/10/20 Sapporo - Nakajima Sports Center
Fritz von Goering def Mr. Moto

1966/10/21 Hakodate, Hokkaido
Giant Baba & Kintaro Ohki & Michiaki Yoshimura def Gorilla Monsoon & Fritz von Goering & Man Mountain Cannon

1966/10/22 Noshiro, Akita
Fritz von Goering def Mr. Moto

1966/10/24 Nagoya - Aichi Pref. Gym
Fritz von Goering (COR) Mitsu Hirai

1966/10/25 Numazu, Shizuoka
Michiaki Yoshimura def Fritz von Goering

1966/10/27 Yokohama
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura def Fritz von Goering & Bob Boyer

1966/10/28 Sendai - Miyagi Pref. Sports Center
Fritz von Goering def Mitsu Hirai

1966/10/30 Gifu
Michiaki Yoshimura (DQ) Fritz von Goering

1966/11/01 Shizuoka
Kintaro Ohki (DCOR) Fritz von Goering

1966/11/02 Sano, Tochigi
Fritz von Goering def Kantaro Hoshino

1966/11/03 Choshi, Chiba
Fritz von Goering def Mitsu Hirai

1966/11/04 Takasaki, Gunma
Gorilla Monsoon & Mike Paidousis & Fritz von Goering def Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura & Mitsu Hirai

1966/11/05 Tokyo - Kuramae Kokugikan
International* & All Asia Tag Team Double Title: Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura [Asia] (2-0) Fritz von Goering & Mike Paidousis [Int'l]
1: Baba (16:52 pin) Paidousis
2: Yoshimura (4:00 pin) von Goering

1966/11/07 Nagaoka, Niigata - Welfware Hall
Kintaro Ohki & Michiaki Yoshimura def Fritz von Goering & Man Mountain Cannon

1966/11/11 Seoul, S. KOREA
Fritz von Goering def Mitsu Hirai

1966/11/12 Seoul, S. KOREA
KIM Il def Fritz von Goering

1966/11/13 Seoul, S. KOREA
CHON Kyu-tok def Fritz von Goering



____________________
Hisaharu Tanabe
Puroresu Dojo
Pro-Wrestling Title Histories
NYProWrestling.com
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jan 24th, 2018 09:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
beejmi
The Big Kahuna


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 38949
Status: 
Offline
1-4-63 Portland OR D Bill Savage

1-7-63 Portland OR L Lorenzo Parente on dq 9 Man Battle Royal Participant

1-9-63 Salem OR W Lorenzo Parente

1-11-63 Portland OR D Lorenzo Parente

1-14-63 Portland OR w/ Maurice Vachon W Nick Kozak-Rocky Columbo

1-16-63 Salem OR D Herb Freeman

1-18-63 Portland OR W Ricky Hunter

1-21-63 Portland OR w/ Maurice Vachon L Nick Kozak-Bill Savage-Rocky Columbo Handicap Match

1-23-63 Salem OR D Bobby Boyer

1-25-63 Portland OR w/ Kurt Von Poppenheim D Bill Savage-Rocky Columbo

2-1-63 Portland OR w/ Kurt Von Poppenheim-Maurice Vachon W Nick Kozak-Bill Savage-Rocky Columbo

2-4-63 Portland OR w/ Kurt Von Poppenheim W Bill Savage-Rocky Columbo

2-6-63 Salem OR w/ Pat Patterson L Rocky Columbo-Herb Freeman

2-7-63 Portland OR w/ Kurt Von Poppenheim-Maurice Vachon L Bill Savage-Nick Kozak-Rocky Columbo

2-9-63 Eugene OR w/ Kurt Von Poppenheim VS Rocky Columbo-Herb Freeman

3-4-63 Portland OR L Lorenzo Parente L Herb Freeman

3-15-63 New Westminster BC W Bud Rattel

3-18-63 Vancouver BC W Seymour Koenig

3-19-63 Tacoma WA W Seymour Koenig

3-22-63 Winnipeg Canada w/ Gene Kiniski W Dan Miller-Cowboy Carlson w/ Gene Kiniski L Mitsu Arakawa-Kinji Shibuya

3-23-63 Victoria Canada W Seymour Koenig

3-25-63 Vancouver BC W Sandor Kovacs

3-26-63 Tacoma WA W Sandor Kovacs

3-28-63 Chilliwack Canada W Seymour Koenig

3-29-63 New Westminster BC D Dan Miller

4-1-63 Vancouver BC W Eric Froelich

4-2-63 Tacoma WA w/ Gene Kiniski DDQ Mitsu Arakawa-Kinji Shibuya (c) Pacific Coast Tag Title

4-5-63 New Westminster BC D Great Mephisto 10 Man Battle Royal Participant

4-6-63 Victoria Canada W John Kosti

4-9-63 Tacoma WA w/ Gene Kiniski L Mitsu Arakawa-Kinji Shibuya (c)  Pacific Coast Tag Title

4-11-63 Chilliwack Canada 8 Man Battle Royal Participant

4-13-63 Victoria BC w/ Gene Kiniski N/C Mitsu Arakawa-Kinji Shibuya

4-15-63 Vancouver BC W Seymour Koenig

4-16-63 Tacoma WA W Seymour Koenig

4-19-63 Winnipeg Canada L Billy Watson

4-20-63 Victoria Canada W Erich Froelich

4-22-63 Vancouver BC w/ Gene Kiniski D Mitsu Arakawa-Kinji Shibuya

4-23-63 Tacoma WA D Dan Miller 12 Man Battle Royal Participant

4-25-63 Chilliwack Canada D Dan Miller

4-26-63 New Westminster BC W Jack Lanza

4-27-63 Victoria Canada L Ron Etchison on dq

4-29-63 Vancouver BC W Sandor Kovacs 9 Man Battle Royal Participant

4-30-63 Tacoma WA W Sandor Kovacs

5-4-63 Victoria Canada W Sandor Kovacs

5-6-63 Vancouver BC w/ Pee Wee Lopez L Dan Miller-Marcel Semard

5-7-63 Tacoma WA w/ Pee Wee Lopez L Dan Miller-Marcel Semard

5-9-63 Chilliwack Canada VS Ron Etchison

5-10-63 New Westminster BC L Ron Etchison

5-11-63 Victoria Canada w/ Gene Kiniski D Jack Lanza-Ron Etchison

5-13-63 Vancouver BC W Jack Lanza

5-14-63 Tacoma WA W George Kosti

5-17-63 New Westminster BC L Ron Etchison

5-20-63 Vancouver BC L Billy Watson

5-21-63 Tacoma WA W Jack Lanza

5-23-63 Victoria Canada L Kinji Shibuya

5-24-63 New Westminster BC w/ Gene Kiniski L Mitsu Arakawa-Kinji Shibuya

5-27-63 Vancouver BC L Dan Miller on dq

5-28-63 Tacoma WA 12 Man Battle Royal Participant

5-31-63 New Westminster BC 10 Man Battle Royal Participant

6-3-63 Vancouver BC L Dan Miller

6-4-63 Tacoma WA D Seymour Koenig

6-7-63 New Westminster BC w/ John Kosti L Dan Miller-Ron Etchinson

6-8-63 Victoria Canada L Joe Brunetti

6-10-63 Vancouver BC w/ The Viking L Dan Miller-Joe Brunetti

6-14-63 New Westminster BC w/ The Viking L Ron Etchison-Dan Miller

6-15-63 Victoria Canada w/ The Viking L Dan Miller-Ron Etchison

6-17-63 Vancouver BC L Dan Miller

6-18-63 Tacoma WA w/ Bob Morse W Jack Lanza-Seymour Koenig

6-21-63 New Westminster BC L Seymour Koenig on dq

6-22-63 Victoria Canada L Ron Etchison

6-24-63 Vancouver BC L Ron Etchison

6-26-63 Tacoma WA L Sandor Kovacs

6-29-63 Victoria Canada VS Seymour Koenig

7-1-63 Vancouver BC w/ The Viking L Dan Miller-Seymour Koenig

7-2-63 Tacoma WA W Pepe Gonzalez

7-5-63 New Westminster BC L Dan Miller

7-6-63 Victoria Canada D Dan Miller

7-8-63 Vancouver BC W Sandor Kovacs 11 Man Battle Royal Participant

7-9-63 Tacoma WA 11 Man Battle Royal Participant

7-12-63 New Westminster BC L Dan Miller 10 Man Battle Royal Participant

7-13-63 Victoria Canada L Luis Mayo 12 Man Battle Royal Participant

7-15-63 Vancouver BC D Seymour Koenig

7-16-63 Tacoma WA L Ron Etchison

7-20-63 Victoria Canada w/ The Viking VS Dan Miller-Seymour Koenig

7-22-63 Vancouver BC L Luis Mayo

7-23-63 Tacoma WA w/ Bob Morse L Dan Miller-Ron Etchison

7-27-63 Victoria Canada w/ The Viking L Ron Etchison-Dan Miller

7-29-63 Vancouver BC w/ The Viking L Ron Etchison-Dan Miller

7-30-63 Tacoma WA L Gene Kiniski

8-2-63 New Westminster BC L Gene Kiniski

8-5-63 Vancouver BC L Roy McClarty

8-6-63 Tacoma WA L Roy McClarty

8-9-63 New Westminster BC L Ron Etchison Battle Royal Participant

8-10-63 Victoria Canada L Luis Mayo

8-12-63 Tacoma WA L Dan Miller

8-13-63 Vancouver BC L Ron Etchison

8-23-63 Los Angeles CA w/ Don Leo Jonathan D Red Bastien-Ray Stern

8-26-63 Pasadena CA w/ Pedro Lopez D Don Leo Jonathan Handicap Match

8-28-63 Los Angeles CA W Don Savage

8-31-63 San Bernardino CA W Pepe Gonzales (14:48)

9-2-63 Pasadena CA w/ Pedro Lopez-Don Leo Jonathan L Mr. Moto-Bearcat Wright-Hercules Cortez D Mr. Moto

9-4-63 Los Angeles CA w/ Art Mahalik VS Bearcat Wright-Mr. Moto

9-5-63 Bakersfield CA w/ El Toro L Bearcat Wright-Mr. Moto

9-6-63 San Diego CA W Pedro Sanchez

9-7-63 San Bernardino CA W Pedro Sanchez (14:23)

9-9-63 Pasadena CA w/ Billy Varga D Hercules Cortez-Mr. Moto

9-10-63 Long Beach CA w/ Pedro Lopez-Don Leo Jonathan L Mr. Moto-Bearcat Wright-Hercules Cortez W Vic Christy

9-11-63 Los Angeles CA W Pedro Lopez

9-12-63 Bakersfield CA w/ Don Leo Jonathan-Fred Blassie L Bearcat Wright-Mr. Moto-Hercules Cortez

9-13-63 Los Angeles CA D Great Togo

9-14-63 San Bernardino CA D Bearcat Wright (10:00) w/ Steve Stanlee-Bob Stanlee L Mr. Moto-Bearcat Wright-Hercules Cortez

9-16-63 Pasadena CA w/ Fred Blassie-Don Leo Jonathan-El Toro L Steve Stanlee-Bob Stanlee-Mr. Moto-Pedro Gonzales

9-17-63 Long Beach CA W Pedro Gonzales

9-18-63 Los Angeles CA W Pedro Gonzales

9-19-63 Bakersfield CA L Bearcat Wright (c) on dq WWA Title

9-20-63 San Diego CA w/ Don Leo Jonathan-Fred Blassie W Mr. Moto-Bearcat Wright-Hercules Cortez9-21-63 San Bernardino CA W Pepe Gonzales (10:48)

9-25-63 Los Angeles CA D Don Leo Jonathan

9-26-63 Bakersfield CA W Pedro Lopez

9-28-63 San Bernardino CA L Hercules Cortez

9-30-63 Pasadena CA w/ Don Leo Jonathan-Fred Blassie L Mr. Moto-Bearcat Wright-Red Bastien

10-2-63 Los Angeles CA W El Toro (Pedro Godoy)

10-4-63 San Diego CA W Vic Christy

10-5-63 San Bernardino CA D Bob Stanlee (10:00)

10-7-63 Pasadena CA L Red Bastien

10-9-63 Los Angeles CA w/ El Toro L Red Bastien-Bearcat Wright

10-10-63 Bakersfield CA L Fred Blassie

10-11-63 Los Angeles CA w/ El Toro VS Bearcat Wright-Red Bastien

10-12-63 San Bernardino CA W Mr. Moto (13:27)

10-15-63 Long Beach CA D Mr. Moto

10-16-63 Los Angeles CA W Vic Christy

10-18-63 Los Angeles CA D Gene LeBell

10-19-63 San Bernardino CA w/ The Destroyer L Don Leo Jonathan-Fred Blassie (c) International TV Tag Title

10-23-63 Los Angeles CA w/ Steve Stanlee L Rip Collins-Chuck Conley

10-26-63 San Bernardino CA w/ Chief Ava L Rip Collins-Chuck Conley

10-29-63 Long Beach CA w/ Chief Ava L Rip Collins-Chuck Conley

10-30-63 Los Angeles CA L Bearcat Wright

11-2-63 San Bernardino CA L Red Bastien

11-6-63 Los Angeles CA W Broadway Venus

11-7-63 Los Angeles CA VS Bearcat Wright

11-9-63 San Francisco CA w/ Mike Paidousis L Pepper Gomez-Jose Lothario (c) World Tag Title

11-13-63 Los Angeles CA w/ Don Leo Jonathan-Fred Blassie L Mr. Moto-Rip Collins-Chuck Conley

11-14-63 Bakersfield CA L Red Bastien

11-16-63 San Bernardino CA L Bearcat Wright

11-19-63 Long Beach CA L Kintaro Oki

11-20-63 Los Angeles CA w/ Steve Stanlee L Red Bastien-Ed Carpentier

11-22-63 Los Angeles CA D Kintaro Oki

11-23-63 San Bernardino CA D Chuck Conley (10:00) w/ Fred Blassie-Don Leo Jonathan W Mr. Moto-Chuck Conley-Rip Collins

11-27-63 Los Angeles CA D Red Bastien

11-30-63 San Bernardino CA w/ Pedro Godoy L Rip Collins-Chuck Conley

12-3-63 Long Beach CA w/ Bob Stanlee L Red Bastien-Bearcat Wright (c) International TV Tag Title

12-4-63 Los Angeles CA w/ Billy Varga L Rip Collins-Chuck Conley

12-7-63 San Bernardino CA w/ Robert Duranton W Bearcat Wright-Mr. Moto

12-10-63 Long Beach CA W Alex Kostopoulous

12-11-63 Los Angeles CA D Red Bastien

12-13-63 Los Angeles CA w/ Robert Duranton D Mr. Moto-Kintaro Oki

12-14-63 San Bernardino CA w/ Robert Duranton L Red Bastien-Bearcat Wright (c) Internation TV Tag Title

12-18-63 Los Angeles CA L Ed Carpentier

12-20-63 San Diego CA w/ The Preacher W Bob Stanlee-Steve Stanlee

12-21-63 San Bernardino CA W Vic Christy

12-25-63 Los Angeles CA w/ Art Mahalik L Mr. Moto-Kint

12-26-63 Los Angeles CA D Dick Hutton

12-28-63 San Bernardino CA L Ed Carpentier (c) WWA Title

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 05:36 pm Page:    1  2  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Fritz Von Goering Record Book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems