WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Tito Carreon Record Book  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Mon Apr 23rd, 2018 10:58 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
beejmi
The Big Kahuna


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 39878
Status: 
Offline
Once again it is my pleasure to have received this from Baddceo's library of wrestling results library.

Let's start with the 1950s

4-29-54    Gallup NM    w/ John Bargas VS Purple Mask-Abe Kashey
12-21-54    South Gate CA    D Porky Jacobs
12-30-54    Los Angeles CA    L Gungah Singh
1-6-55    Los Angeles CA    VS Stan Kowalski
3-1-55    Artesia NM    VS Killer Kowalski   New Mexico Title
4-9-55    Alamogordo NM    W Tony Falletti on dq
4-23-55    Alamogordo NM    VS Magnificent McKay
4-29-55    Gallup NM    w/ John Bargas VS Abe Kashey-The Purple Mask
5-6-55    Gallup NM    VS The Purple Mask
5-13-55    Gallup NM    w/ Charlie Martinez VS Purple Mask-Elephant Boy
9-6-55    South Gate CA    VS Doug Dawkins
12-14-55    Albuquerque NM    W El Diablo on dq
12-21-55    Alburquerque NM    W George McKay
12-28-55    Alburquerque NM    W Tony Falletti on dq
1-3-56    Clovis NM    VS Roy Shire
1-10-56    Clovis NM    VS Pepe Pasquale
1-11-56    Albuquerque NM    W Mal Brenner
1-17-56    Clovis NM    VS George McKay
1-18-56    Albuquerque NM    w/ Tony Falletti D The Hurricane-Mal Brenner
1-25-56    Albuquerque NM    D Bill Wilson
2-8-56    Albuquerque NM    w/ Elephant Boy L George McKay-The Hurricane
2-15-56    Albuquerque NM    w/ Reggie Siki W Bill Wilson-George McKay
2-22-56    Albuquerque NM    W Bill Wilson on dq
2-29-56    Albuquerque NM    D Reggie Siki
3-7-56    Albuquerque NM    VS Pierre DeGlane
3-14-56    Los Angeles CA    W Dutch Hefner
3-24-56    San Bernardino CA    w/ Roy Heffernan L Tom Rice-Lee Henning (c)                 International TV Tag Title
3-31-56    San Bernardino CA    W Lee Henning
4-7-56    San Bernardino CA    W Matt Murphy
4-11-56    Los Angeles CA    W Buck Davidson
4-14-56    San Bernardino CA    w/ Johnny Valentine W Leslie Carlton-Hindu Swami
4-21-56    San Bernardino CA    N/C Leslie Carlton
4-28-56    San Bernardino CA    w/ Rito Romero D Tom Rice-Leslie Carlton  (60:00)
5-5-56    San Bernardino CA    w/ Rito Romero D Tom Rice-Lee Henning (c)  (60:00) International TV Tag Title
5-23-56    Los Angeles CA    VS Harry Lewis
6-9-56    San Bernardino CA    L John Tolos  (18:11)
6-16-56    San Bernardino CA    VS Jungle Boy
6-23-56    San Bernardino CA    D John Cretotia  (30:00)
7-11-56    Los Angeles CA    VS Cisco Valdez
7-17-56    Las Vegas NM    VS Hans Von Schupp
7-18-56    Albuquerque NM    w/ Juan Garcia-Elias Garcia L John Tolos-The Bat-Hans Von Schupp
7-25-56    Albuquerque NM    w/ Juan Garcia-Elias Garcia L John Tolos-The Bat-Hans Von Schupp
7-31-56    Las Vegas NM    VS Bobby Red Cloud
8-2-56    Denver CO    L Chris Zaharias
8-8-56    Albuquerque NM    D Danno McDonald
8-15-56    Albuquerque NM    D Scotty Williams
8-22-56    Albuquerque NM    D Bobby Red Cloud
8-28-56    Las Vegas NM    VS Hans Von Schupp
8-30-56    Denver CO    D Billy Red Cloud  (15:00)
9-5-56    Albuquerque NM    W Bobby Red Cloud
9-11-56    Las Vegas NM    VS Danno McDonald
9-18-56    Las Vegas NM    w/ Luis Martinez VS The Bat-Dan Pleaches
9-19-56    Albuquerque NM    W Danno McDonald
9-25-56    Las Vegas NM    w/ Luis Martinez-Scotty Williams VS Hans Von Schupp-Danno McDonald-The Bat
9-26-56    Albuquerque NM    w/ Scotty Williams W The Bat-Danno McDonald on dq
10-2-56    Odessa TX    L Haji Baba (John Cretoria)
10-3-56    Lubbock TX    W Tokyo Joe on dq
w/ El Santo-Gory Guerrero W Tokyo Joe-Lou Newman-Hans Schnabel
10-4-56    Amarillo TX    W Tommy Phelps  (9:27)
10-8-56    Pampa TX    W Mitsu Arakawa on dq
10-9-56    Odessa TX    L Bob Geigel
10-10-56    Clovis NM    VS Pepe Pasquale
10-11-56    Amarillo TX    L Mitsu Arakawa  (10:49)
10-29-56    Pampa TX    L Tommy Phelps
11-5-56    Abilene TX    L Lou Newman
5 Man Battle Royal Participant
11-19-56    Albuquerque NM    L Oyama Kato
12-27-56    Santa FE NM    W Count Zarnoff on dq
1-4-57    Gallup NM    VS Mitsu Arakawa
1-7-57    Albuquerque NM    L Jack O`Reilly
1-11-57    Portland OR    D Henry Lenz
1-12-57    Roseburg OR    L Henry Lenz
1-14-57    Portland OR    D Cal Roberts
1-19-57    Eugene OR    D Luigi Macera
1-21-57    Portland OR    L Ed Francis
1-24-57    Portland OR    D Cal Roberts
9 Man Battle Royal Participant
1-26-57    Eugene OR    8 Man Battle Royal Participant
1-28-57    Portland OR    W Jim LaRock on dq
2-9-57    Eugene OR    D Bull Montana
2-23-57    Eugene OR    W Bull Montana cnc
2-25-57    Seattle WA    VS Edmund Francis
3-1-57    Portland OR    W Alex Perez
3-2-57    Eugene OR    L Ed Francis
3-4-57    Portland OR    W Tony Morelli on dq
3-6-57    Vancouver BC    L Bull Montana
3-8-57    Portland OR    W Billy Hines
3-9-57    Eugene OR    W Kurt Von Poppenheim
3-11-57    Portland OR    D Reggie Siki
3-13-57    Vancouver BC    W Martino Angelo on dq
3-16-57    Roseburg OR    w/ Black Panther-Lord Littlebrook W Martino Angelo-Tom Thumb-Irish Jackie
3-18-57    Portland OR    W Tony Morelli
3-20-57    Vancouver BC    W Nick Kozak
3-22-57    Portland OR    W Tony Morelli
3-27-57    Vancouver BC    W Larry Clarke
3-29-57    Portland OR    W Jim LaRock
3-30-57    Eugene OR    w/ Luther Lindsay W Jim LaRock-Bill Savage
4-1-57    Portland OR    D Pierre DeGlane
4-3-57    Vancouver BC    L Reggie Parks
4-5-57    Portland OR    D Bull Montana
4-6-57    Eugene OR    W Jim LaRock
N/C Ed Francis
4-8-57    Portland OR    W Bill Savage on dq
4-10-57    Vancouver BC    D Bud Rattal
4-13-57    Eugene OR    L Ed Francis
w/ Luther Lindsay-Reggie Parks W Ed Francis-Bill Savage  Handicap Match
4-15-57    Portland OR    D Bill Savage
4-17-57    Vancouver BC    L Bud Rattal
4-19-57    Portland OR    D Pierre DeGlane
4-20-57    Eugene OR    L Bill Savage
4-22-57    Portland OR    W Red Donavan
4-24-57    Vancouver BC    W Jim LaRock
4-26-57    Portland OR    W Jack Bence
4-29-57    Portland OR    W Larry Clarke
5-1-57    Vancouver BC    W Larry Clarke
5-4-57    Roseburg OR    W Jack Bence
5-24-57    Gallup NM    VS Danno McDonald
5-31-57    Gallup NM    w/ Gladys Wills VS Roberto Pico-Ann LaVerne
6-7-57    Gallup NM    VS Mighty Atlas
6-14-57    Gallup NM    VS Doc Sherman
6-28-57    Gallup NM    VS Ali Bey
7-11-57    Denver CO    L Bob Elliot (Bob Ellis)  (12:25)
7-19-57    Gallup NM    VS El Diablo
7-22-57    Albuquerque NM    D El Diablo
7-29-57    Albuquerque NM    D John Swenski
8-8-57    Denver CO    D El Diablo  (15:00)
8-12-57    Albuquerque NM    VS Mike Burnell
8-26-57    Albuquerque NM    D Alberto Campos
8-30-57    Gallup NM    6 Man Battle Royal Participant
9-2-57    Albuquerque NM    6 Man Battle Royal Participant
9-16-57    Portland OR    W Haru Sasaki
9-20-57    Portland OR    W Billy Hines
9-21-57    Eugene OR    W Red Donavan
9-23-57    Portland OR    D Jack Kiser
9-27-57    Portland OR    D George Drake
9-28-57    Eugene OR    L Leo Garibaldi
10-2-57    Vancouver BC    W George Drake
10-4-57    Portland OR    D Doug Donavan
9 Man Battle Royal Participant
10-5-57    Eugene OR    W Jimmy Hines
10-7-57    Portland OR    W Doug Donavan on dq
10-11-57    Portland OR    W Leo Wallick
10-12-57    Eugene OR    w/ Johnny James W Red Donavan-Doug Donavan
10-14-57    Portland OR    W Red Donavan
10-16-57    Vancouver BC    D Gino Vagnone
10-18-57    Portland OR    D Juan Onaindia (Juan Sebasatian)
10-21-57    Portland OR    W Karl Von Himmler on dq
10-23-57    Vancouver BC    L John Demchuk
6 Man Battle Royal Participant
10-26-57    Eugene OR    D Karl Von Himmler
10-28-57    Portland OR    w/ Johnny James W Don Kindred-Karl Von Himmler
L Karl Von Himmler
11-1-57    Portland OR    W Juan Onaindia
11-2-57    Eugene OR    N/C Karl Von Himmler
11-4-57    Portland OR    W Don Kindred on dq
W 7 Man Battle Royal
11-9-57    Eugene OR    w/ Johnny James W Juan Onaindia-Karl Von Himmler
11-11-57    Portland OR    W Eddie Sullivan
11-15-57    Portland OR    W Juan Onaindia
11-16-57    Eugene OR    N/C Henry Lenz
11-18-57    Portland OR    VS Al Szasz
11-22-57    Portland OR    W Cowboy Carlson
11-23-57    Eugene OR    W Henry Lenz cnc
11-25-57    Portland OR    D Paul DeGaulles
11-29-57    Portland OR    W Cowboy Carlson
10 Man Battle Royal Participant
11-30-57    Eugene OR    W Cowboy Carlson
12-2-57    Portland OR    D Nick Kozak
12-6-57    Portland OR    D Kurt Von Himmler
12-9-57    Portland OR    D Kurt Von Himmler
1-2-58    Galveston TX    L Casey McShain (Larry Hamilton) on dq
1-3-58    Houston TX    W Pierre DeGlane
1-8-58    Victoria TX    W Danny McShain on dq
1-9-58    Galveston TX    W Maurice Vachon on dq
1-13-58    Waco TX    L Casey McShain
1-14-58    Corpus Christi TX    W Bull Curry on dq
1-15-58    Victoria TX    W Casey McShain
w/ Jesus Cardenas (Jess Ortega) L Danny McShain-Casey McShain
1-16-58    Galveston TX    W Casey McShain on dq
1-20-58    Waco TX    L Maurice Vachon
1-21-58    Corpus Christi TX    W Bull Curry
1-23-58    San Antonio TX    W Jerry Gordet  (13:35)
1-28-58    Corpus Christi TX    W Maurice Vachon
1-30-58    San Antonio TX    D Johnny Valentine
1-31-58    Houston TX    W Pierre LaGland
2-1-58    Angleton TX    VS Tiger Conway
2-5-58    Columbus TX    VS Pierre DeGlane
2-6-58    San Antonio TX    D Bill Edwards
w/ Great Tonina-Bill Melby-Jack Pesek-Jesus Carderas L Maurice Vachon-Bill Edwards-Johnny Valentine-Danny McShain-Casey McShain
2-13-58    San Antonio TX    W Casey McShain on dq
2-14-58    Houston TX    L Danny McShain
2-18-58    Dallas TX    L Bull Curry
2-20-58    Galveston TX    L Jack Terry
w/ Marvin Jones-Jerry Gordet W Ox Anderson-Lou Plummer-Jack Terry
2-24-58    Waco TX    VS Bill Edwards
2-25-58    Dallas TX    W Bill Edwards
2-27-58    Galveston TX    VS Bull Curry
3-6-58    Galveston TX    L Jan Madrid
3-7-58    Houston TX    L Larry Chene
3-13-58    San Antonio TX    L Juan Sebastian
3-15-58    Angleton TX    VS Enrique Torres
3-18-58    Dallas TX    L Alberto Torres
3-20-58    San Antonio TX    D Sam Steamboat
3-22-58    Angleton TX    VS Enrique Romero
3-24-58    Waco TX    L Jan Madrid
4-1-58    Dallas TX    L Sam Steamboat
4-3-58    San Antonio TX    L Johnny Valentine
4-10-58    San Antonio TX    L Stu Gibson
4-12-58    Angleton TX    VS Rip Rogers
4-14-58    Waco TX    L Juan Sebastian
4-17-58    Galveston TX    L Ali Bey
5-1-58    Galveston TX    D Coon Froberg
5-5-58    Waco TX    W Ali Bey on dq
5-8-58    San Antonio TX    W Oyama Kato on dq
5-10-58    Angleton TX    VS Tiger Conway
5-12-58    Waco TX    L Tony Morelli
5-15-58    San Antonio TX    D Ed Rodriquez
5-17-58    Angleton TX    VS Oyama Kato
5-19-58    Waco TX    L Stu Gibson
5-20-58    Dallas TX    L Rip Rogers
12 Man Battle Royal Participant
5-22-58    Galveston TX    L Tony Morelli
7-1-58    Abilene TX    W Great Bolo (Al Lovelock)
w/ Alex Perez L Great Bolo-Bob Geigel
7-8-58    Odessa TX    L Kurt Von Poppenheim
7-9-58    Lubbock TX    L Kurt Von Poppenheim
7-15-58    Abilene TX    W Danno McDonald on dq
7-17-58    Amarillo TX    w/ Ricky Romero W Great Bolo-Tokyo Joe
7-18-58    Tulia TX    VS Bob Elliot
w/ Alex Perez VS Bob Elliot-Tommy Phelps
7-22-58    Abilene TX    DDQ Danno McDonald
w/ Alex Perez W Bob Geigel-Danno McDonald
7-29-58    Abilene TX    W Bob Geigel on dq
7-31-58    Amarillo TX    w/ Ricky Romero-Alex Perez L Bob Geigel-Tokyo Joe   Handicap Match
8-1-58    Tulia TX    VS Danno McDonald
8-5-58    Abilene TX    N/C Bob Geigel
8-8-58    Tulia TX    VS Danno McDonald
8-12-58    Abilene TX    W Great Bolo on dq
8-15-58    Tulia TX    VS Danno McDonald
w/ Alex Perez VS Frank Murdoch-Danno McDonald
8-19-58    Abilene TX    w/ Bob Geigel L Great Bolo-Doug Donavan
8-21-58    Amarillo TX    w/ Al Kashey L Great Bolo-Doug Donavan
8-26-58    Abilene TX    W Doug Donavan
9-2-58    Abilene TX    L Al Kashey
9-3-58    Lubbock TX    VS Doug Donavan
9-18-58    Kansas City KS    W El Capitan (Ray Duran)
9-19-58    St. Joseph MO    L Bob Geigel
9-23-58    Sedalia MO    D Otto Von Krupp  (20:00)
w/ Sonny Myers W Bill Longson-Otto Von Krupp on dq
9-25-58    Kansas City KS    D Red McIntyre  (20:00)
9-26-58    St. Joseph MO    D Thor Hagen  (20:00)
9-29-58    Hutchinson KS    w/ Bob Ellis VS Bob Geigel-Ike Eakins
10-2-58    Kansas City KS    D Jim Dobie  (30:00)
10-3-58    St. Joseph MO    W Johnny Ace (Johnny Weaver)
10-9-58    Kansas City KS    w/ Suni War Cloud L Bob Orton-Mighty Atlas
10-16-58    Kansas City KS    W Martino Angelo
10-17-58    St. Joseph MO    L Bob Orton
10-25-58    Omaha NE    L Jack Pesek  (18:05)
10-31-58    St. Joseph MO    L Bob Geigel
11-7-58    St. Joseph MO    L Suni War Cloud
11-8-58    Kansas City KS    VS Red McIntyre
11-13-58    Kansas City KS    N/C Joe Scarpa
11-14-58    St. Joseph MO    L Joe Scarpa
11-21-58    St. Joseph MO    w/ Joe Scarpa VS Mighty Atlas   Handicap Match
11-27-58    Kansas City KS    w/ Bob Ellis-Joe Scarpa W Ike Eakins-Lee Henning-Al Mills
11-28-58    St. Joseph MO    VS Ivan the Terrible
1-22-59    Joplin MO    D Al Szasz  (60:00)
2-24-59    Joplin MO    L Antone Leone
3-6-59    Oklahoma City OK    w/ Chief Lone Eagle L Lou Newman-Antone Leone
4-7-59    Odessa TX    L Bob Geigel
4-9-59    Amarillo TX    w/ Juan Humberto W Alex Perez-Gory Guerrero
4-11-59    Santa Fe NM    VS Ray Duran
4-16-59    Amarillo TX    L Gory Guerrero
4-23-59    Amarillo TX    L Sonny Myers  (0:15)
4-29-59    Lubbock TX    L Taro Myaki
5-7-59    Amarillo TX    L Juan Humberto
5-13-59    Lubbock TX    L Art Neilson
6-13-59    Spartanburg SC    w/ Pat O`Hara W Antone Leone-Jack O`Reilly
6-17-59    Asheville NC    w/ Bobby Boyer VS Chris Zaharias-Billy Cox
6-20-59    Spartanburg SC    W Jack O`Reilly
6-22-59    Charlotte NC    w/ Pat O`Hara W Jack O`Reilly-Jim Wright
6-27-59    Spartanburg SC    W Bobby Boyer
6-29-59    Charlotte NC    L Larry Hamilton
7-1-59    Asheville NC    VS Billy Cox
7-4-59    Spartanburg SC    W Mark Stone
7-8-59    Asheville NC    w/ Pat O`Hara L Ike Eakins-Larry Hamilton
7-11-59    Spartanburg SC    D John Heideman  (30:00)
7-18-59    Spartanburg SC    L Bobby Boyer
7-25-59    Lexington NC    VS Ramon Cernandes
8-1-59    Lexington NC    L John Heideman
8-8-59    Hickory NC    VS Jack Donavan
8-22-59    Spartanburg SC    w/ Charlie Laye W Buddy Lee-Ramon Cernandes
8-28-59    Richmond VA    VS Cyclone Anaya
8-31-59    Charlotte NC    w/ Jack Curtis L Ike Eakins-Ted Christy
9-12-59    Spartanburg SC    W Jimmy Smith
9-19-59    Spartanburg SC    L Jack Donavan
9-26-59    Spartanburg SC    VS Billy Cox
10-10-59    Lexington NC    w/ Bobby Boyer L John Foti-Cyclone Anaya
10-19-59    Charlotte NC    L Ike Eakins
10-31-59    Miami FL    w/ Marco Polo VS Eddie Graham-Red Menace
11-2-59    Fort Pierce FL    VS John Bence
11-3-59    Lake Worth FL    w/ Luis Torres VS John Bence-Jack Dillon
11-7-59    Miami FL    VS Eddie Graham
11-12-59    Fort Lauderdale FL    VS Eddie Graham
11-14-59    Miami FL    VS Red Menace
11-17-59    Lake Worth FL    w/ Silento Rodriquez VS Ray Villmer-Jan Madrid
11-18-59    Ocala FL    w/ Harry Smith VS Eddie Graham-Jan Madrid
11-21-59    Miami FL    VS Red Menace   Death Match
11-23-59    Fort Pierce FL    VS El Diablo
w/ Marco Polo VS Jack Dillon-El Diablo
11-24-59    Lake Worth FL    VS Jan Madrid   No Time Limit
11-28-59    Miami FL    w/ Don Curtis VS Red Menace-Al Galento

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Apr 25th, 2018 11:35 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
beejmi
The Big Kahuna


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 39878
Status: 
Offline
1-1-60    Miami FL    W Al Galento
1-4-60    Fort Pierce FL    VS Rey Urbano
1-5-60    Lake Worth FL    w/ Marco Polo W Angelo Poffo-Eddie Graham
1-6-60    Ocala FL    L Red Menace (c)   Southern Title
1-7-60    Fort Lauderdale FL    VS Eddie Graham
1-8-60    Miami FL    w/ Ray Villmer W Eddie Graham-Red Menace
1-9-60    Miami FL    w/ Marco Polo VS Mike DiBiase-Chico Venegas
1-11-60    Fort Myers FL    W Mike DiBiase on dq
1-12-60    Lake Worth FL    W Jan Madrid
1-13-60    Ocala FL    D Jack Dillon
w/ Harry Smith L Red Menace-Jack Dillon
1-15-60    Miami FL    W Mike DiBiase
1-18-60    Orlando FL    VS Don Curtis
1-19-60    Lake Worth FL    W Ray Villmer on dq
1-21-60    Bradenton FL    VS Danny McShain
1-23-60    Miami FL    w/ Luis Hernandez W Mike DiBiase-Johnny Valentine
1-26-60    Lake Worth FL    VS Eddie Graham
1-27-60    Fort Pierce FL    VS Ray Villmer
1-28-60    Bradenton FL    L Jack Dillon
2-3-60    St. Petersburg FL    L Ray Villmer
2-5-60    Miami FL    W Jack Terry
2-6-60    Dade City FL    VS Danny McShain
2-16-60    Lake Worth FL    W Jim Siskay
2-23-60    Lake Worth FL    VS Eddie Graham
2-24-60    Fort Pierce FL    VS The Sheik
2-25-60    Daytona Beach FL    VS Mike DiBiase (c)   Southern Title
2-27-60    Miami FL    w/ Luis Hernandez W Mike DiBiase-Red Menace
3-1-60    Lake Worth FL    w/ Luis Hernandez W Jack Vansky-Marquis de Paree
3-2-60    Fort Pierce FL    VS Red Menace
3-3-60    Bradenton FL    D Marquis de Paree
w/ Luis Hernandez W Jack Dillon-Marquis de Paree
3-5-60    Miami FL    VS Gorgeous George
3-8-60    Lake Worth FL    W Jack Vansky
3-9-60    Fort Pierce FL    VS Marquis de Paree
3-10-60    Bradenton FL    w/ Don Curtis W Gorgeous George-Jack Vansky on dq
D Jack Vansky
3-12-60    Miami FL    W Gorgeous George
3-14-60    Sarasota FL    W John Demchuck
3-15-60    Lake Worth FL    w/ Luis Hernandez W Marqius de Paree-Gorgeous George on dq
3-16-60    Fort Pierce FL    w/ Greg Jarque VS Gorgeous George-Marquis de Paree
VS Marquis de Paree
3-19-60    Miami FL    w/ Luis Hernandez L Pedro Godoy-Mike DiBiase
3-21-60    Orlando FL    D Harry Smith
3-22-60    Lake Worth FL    w/ Luis Hernandez VS Pedro Godoy-Marquis de Paree
3-24-60    Fort Lauderdale FL    w/ Luis Hernandez W Pedro Godoy-Eddie Graham on dq
3-26-60    Miami FL    VS Don Curtis
3-28-60    Orlando FL    D Dick Steinborn
3-29-60    Lake Worth FL    D Pedro Godoy
w/ Luis Hernandez W Pedro Godoy-Eddie Graham
3-31-60    Fort Lauderdale FL    W John Demchuk
4-4-60    Orlando FL    W Jack Wentworth on dq
4-5-60    Lake Worth FL    W Marquis de Paree
4-7-60    Jacksonville FL    W Prince Omar
4-9-60    Lakeland FL    VS John Demchuck
4-11-60    Sarasota FL    L John Heath
4-12-60    Lake Worth FL    W Pat O`Hara
5-30-60    Portland OR    W Shag Thomas on dq
6-3-60    Portland OR    w/ Ramon Torres W Haru Sasaki-Kurt Von Poppenheim
6-11-60    Eugene OR    W Shag Thomas on dq
6-13-60    Portland OR    L Soldat Gorky
6-17-60    Portland OR    w/ Ramon Torres W Haru Sasaki-Kurt Von Poppenheim
6-20-60    Portland OR    w/ Ramon Torres D Soldat Gorky-Kurt Von Poppenheim
6-24-60    Portland OR    D Haru Sasaki
6-27-60    Portland OR    w/ Ramon Torres L Soldat Gorky-Kurt Von Poppenheim
7-1-60    Portland OR    w/ Ramon Torres-Ed Francis L Kurt Von Poppenheim-Haru Sasaki-Soldat Gorky
7-2-60    Eugene OR    VS Kurt Von Poppenheim
10 Man Battle Royal Participant
7-4-60    Portland OR    w/ Ed Francis-Ramon Torres W Haru Sasaki-Shag Thomas-Kurt Von Poppenheim
7-8-60    Portland OR    L Bill Savage
7-9-60    Eugene OR    D Luigi Macera
7-11-60    Portland OR    W Kurt Von Poppenheim on dq
w/ Shag Thomas-Ramon Torres L Soldat Gorky-Haru Sasaki-Kurt Von Poppenheim
7-22-60    Portland OR    W Shag Thomas on dq
7-23-60    Eugene OR    L Bill Savage
7-25-60    Portland OR    L Bill Savage
8-11-60    Washington DC  TV    W Marvin Mercer
8-15-60    Baltimore MD    VS Tony Altimore
8-17-60    Bridgeport CT    W Arnold Skaoland
8-18-60    Washington DC    W Jack Vansky
8-22-60    Upper Marlboro MD    VS Jack Owens
8-24-60    Bridgeport CT  TV    W Jack Terry
8-25-60    Washington DC    VS John Kace
8-29-60    Bridgeport CT    W Jack Terry
9-1-60    Washington DC    W Angelo Savoldi
9-10-60    Bridgeport CT  TV    W Jack Vansky
9-15-60    Washington DC    W Jack Vansky
9-17-60    Bridgeport CT    W Jack Ostermiller
9-19-60    Washington DC    W Chet Wallick
9-22-60    Washington DC    W Angelo Savoldi
9-24-60    Paterson NJ    VS Jack Terry
9-29-60    Washington DC    W George McArthur (George Cannon)
10-7-60    Chicago IL    W Angelo Savoldi  (11:50)
10-8-60    Bridgeport CT    W Lou Albano
10-14-60    Philadelphia PA    VS Chet Wallick
10-20-60    Washington DC    W Johnny Walker
10-25-60    Hartford CT    VS Jack Terry
10-27-60    Washington DC    W Angelo Savoldi
10-29-60    Bridgeport CT    W Lou Albano
11-3-60    Washington DC    W John Gabor
11-5-60    Paterson NJ    VS Jack Terry
11-9-60    Highland Park NJ    L Buddy Rogers
11-10-60    Washington DC    W Chet Wallick
11-11-60    Chicago IL    W Skull Murphy
11-15-60    Hartford CT    w/ Sandor Kovacs VS Chet Wallick-John Gabor
11-24-60    Pittsburgh PA    w/ Bearcat Wright VS Al Costello-Roy Heffernan
12-5-60    New York NY    W Angelo Savoldi
12-8-60    Washington DC    W Angelo Savoldi
12-9-60    Chicago IL    W Nicoli Volkoff on dq  (7:05)
12-17-60    Bridgeport CT    W Angelo Savoldi
12-19-60    New York NY    VS Tony Altimore
12-22-60    Washington DC    W Lou Albano
12-23-60    New York NY  MSG    D Sweet Daddy Siki  (15:00)
12-26-60    Philadelphia PA    w/ Miguel Perez D Red Bastien-Lou Bastien
12-30-60    Chicago IL    w/ Jose Bentencourt W Angelo Savoldi-Chet Wallick
1-10-61    Hartford CT    VS Miguel Torres
1-20-61    Chicago IL    w/ Antonino Rocca L Al Costello-Roy Heffernan
1-23-61    New York NY   MSG    W Angelo Savoldi  (11:51)
1-24-61    New York NY    W Jumbo Harris
1-27-61    Highland Park NJ    VS Lou Albano
1-28-61    Middletown NY    VS Jack Terry
2-3-61    Chicago IL    w/ Sweet Daddy Siki L Fred Atkins-Al Costello
2-10-61    Highland Park NY    L Buddy Rogers
2-11-61    White Plains NY    VS Pierre LaSalle
2-23-61    Washington DC    L Buddy Rogers
2-25-61    Paterson NJ    w/ Billy Darnell L Hans Schmidt-Eddie Graham
3-2-61    Washington DC    VS Angelo Poffo
3-7-61    Hartford CT    L Buddy Rogers
3-9-61    Washington DC    w/ Sam Rodriquez L Buddy Rogers    Handicap Match
3-10-61    West Hempstead NY    VS Brute Bernard
3-15-61    St. Petersburg FL    VS Jimmy Martin
3-22-61    St. Petersburg FL    W Jack Wentworth
3-29-61    St. Petersburg FL    W Buddy Austin
4-6-61    Jacksonville FL    VS Jimmy Martin (Frankie Cain)
4-8-61    Lakeland FL    VS Harry Smith
4-14-61    Miami FL    VS Jimmy Martin
4-15-61    Lakeland FL    VS Ted Lewin
4-19-61    St. Petersburg FL    W Jack Vansky
4-20-61    Jacksonville FL    VS Swede Hanson
4-21-61    Miami FL    W Hans Schmidt on dq
w/ Mark Lewin-Don Curtis L Hans Schmidt-Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner
4-24-61    Orlando FL    VS Jimmy Martin (Frankie Cain)
4-26-61    St. Petersburg FL    w/ Eddie Graham W Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner (c) on dq   Southern Tag Title
5-3-61    Clearwater FL    w/ Joe Scarpello VS Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner
5-4-61    Jacksonville FL    w/ Ray Villmer-Eddie Graham L Hans Schmidt-Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner
5-5-61    Miami FL    w/ Ray Villmer-Eddie Graham VS Saul Weingeroff-Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner
5-8-61    Sarasota FL    VS Gustavo Banchs
5-10-61    Clearwater FL    VS Harry Smith
5-11-61    Jacksonville FL    VS Jerry Christy
5-12-61    Miami FL    w/ Ray Villmer W Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner
5-13-61    Lakeland FL    VS Pedro Godoy
5-17-61    St. Petersburg FL    L Pedro Godoy cor
5-18-61    Jacksonville FL    VS Zebra Kid
5-19-61    Miami FL    VS Pedro Godoy
5-20-61    Lakeland FL    L Zebra Kid
5-26-61    New York NY  MSG    w/ Haystack Calhoun LRed Berry-Bobby Davis  (17:55)
5-31-61    St. Petersburg FL    W Pedro Godoy on dq
6-1-61    Jacksonville FL    VS Angelo Savoldi
6-2-61    Miami FL    w/ Pedro Godoy L Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner
6-7-61    St. Petersburg FL    w/ Ray Villmer-Joe Scarpello L Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner-Saul Weingeroff
6-8-61    Jacksonville FL    W Pedro Godoy
6-9-61    Miami FL    VS Pedro Godoy   Battle to a Finish
6-15-61    Jacksonville FL    w/ Ray Villmer L Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner
6-16-61    Miami FL    w/ Eddie Graham VS Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner
6-22-61    Jacksonville FL    w/ Connie Codero W Pedro Godoy-Betty Clark
6-23-61    Miami FL    w/ Eddie Graham L Mighty Yankee # I- # II
6-24-61    Lakeland FL    VS Doran O`Hara
6-28-61    St. Petersburg FL    w/ Eddie Graham VS Mighty Yankee # I- # II on dq
6-29-61    Jacksonville FL    w/ Ray Villmer W Mighty Yankee # I- # II on dq
6-30-61    Miami FL    W Jerry Christy
7-1-61    Sarasota FL    VS Pedro Godoy
7-6-61    Jacksonville FL    W Jack Terry
7-7-61    Miami FL    w/ Connie Codero W Joe Hamilton-Ella Waldek
7-14-61    Miami FL    w/ Ray Villmer-Eddie Graham VS Mighty Yankee # I- # II-Joe Hamilton
7-20-61    Jacksonville FL    w/ Joe Scarpa L Mighty Yankee # I- # II
7-21-61    Miami FL    D Joe Hamilton
7-22-61    Lakeland FL    w/ Ray Villmer W Mighty Yankee # I- # II on dq
7-24-61    Charlotte NC    w/ Luis Garcia L Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner
7-27-61    Jacksonville FL    D Jan Madrid  (30:00)
7-28-61    Miami FL    L Joe Hamilton   Death Match  11 Falls
7-29-61    Spartanburg SC    VS Chris Averoff
7-31-61    Charlotte NC    W Tom Bradley
8-4-61    Richmond VA    VS P Y Chung
8-5-61    Lexington NC    W Tom Bradley
W Bill Cole
L Swede Hanson on dq
8-7-61    Charlotte NC    w/ Luis Garcia D Medic # I- # II
8-12-61    Lexington NC    L Swede Hanson   No Dq. Match
8-14-61    Charlotte NC    W Prince Omar
8-18-61    Richmond VA    w/ Chief Big Heart VS Pedro Godoy-Swede Hanson
8-26-61    Spartanburg SC    VS Tom Bradley
9-1-61    Richmond VA    w/ Chief Big Heart VS Pedro Godoy-Swede Hanson
9-2-61    Spartanburg SC    w/ Chief Big Heart L Medic # I- # II
9-4-61    Greenville SC    w/ Lee Garcia VS Angelo Savoldi-Gene Murphy
9-8-61    Richmond VA    w/ Chief Big Heart-Lee Garcia VS Swede Hanson-John Heideman-P Y Chung
9-9-61    Spartanburg SC    w/ Chief Big Heart VS Medic # I- # II   2-Refs
9-11-61    Charlotte NC    w/ Chief Big Heart L Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner on dq
9-15-61    Charlotte NC    VS Swede Hanson
9-18-61    Charlotte NC    w/ Chief Big Heart L Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner              No Dq. Match
9-20-61    Asheville NC    w/ George Becker L Gene Murphy-Pat O`Brien
9-23-61    Lexington NC    D Pat O`Brien
w/ Abe Jacobs L Medic # I- # II
9-30-61    Spartanburg SC    w/ Henry Phillips VS Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner
10-6-61    Miami FL    VS Jan Madrid
10-11-61    St. Petersburg FL    w/ Rito Carreon L Al Costello-Roy Heffernan
10-13-61    Miami FL    w/ Rito Carreon W Jack Vansky-Jan Madrid
10-14-61    Tampa FL  TV    VS Tony Nero
10-19-61    Jacksonville FL    D Lou Bastien
10-21-61    Tampa FL  Taping    w/ Rito Carreon VS Juan Sebastian-Tony Nero
10-26-61    Jacksonville FL    L P Y Chung
11-3-61    Miami FL    W Red Berry
11-7-61    Lake Worth FL    VS Paul DeGaulles
11-9-61    Jacksonville FL    w/ Rito Carreon L Jan Madrid-Paul De Gaulles
11-10-61    Miami FL    VS Jan Madrid
12-15-61    Miami FL    VS Taro Myaki
12-21-61    Jacksonville FL    w/ Rito Carreon L Taro Myaki-Tojo Yamamoto
1-9-62    Macon GA    D Jack Vansky
w/ Rito Carreon W Jack Vansky-Assassin # II
1-10-62    Columbus GA    w/ Rito Carreon VS Jack Vansky-Jack Steele
1-12-62    Atlanta GA    w/ Rito Carreon W Jean DeGaulles-Paul DeGaulles
1-16-62    Macon GA    w/ Rito Carreon W Assassin # I- # II (c) on dq                        Southern Tag Title
1-17-62    Columbus GA    w/ Rito Carreon W Jack Steele-Jack Vansky
1-22-62    Augusta GA    w/ Rito Carreon VS Assassin # I- # II
1-23-62    Macon GA    w/ Rito Carreon W Paul DeGaulles-Jean De Gaulles
1-24-62    Columbus GA    w/ Rito Carreon W Paul DeDeGaulles-Jean DeGaulles
1-26-62    Atlanta GA    w/ Rito Carreon L Taro Myaki-P Y Chung
1-30-62    Macon GA    D Assassin # II
1-31-62    Columbus GA    w/ Rito Carreon D Assassin # I- # II (c)  (60:00)                    Southern Tag Title
2-2-62    Atlanta GA    w/ Rito Carreon W Juan Sebastian-Jack Vansky
2-5-62    Augusta GA    w/ Rito Carreon VS Assassin # I- # II
2-6-62    Macon GA    w/ Rito Carreon D Assassin # I- # II (c)  (60:00)                    Southern Tag Title
2-7-62    Columbus GA    W Assassin # I
2-9-62    Atlanta GA    w/ Rito Carreon W Charlie Laye-Bulldog Lawley
2-12-62    Augusta GA    VS Jerry Miller
2-13-62    Macon GA    w/ Rito Carreon (Luis Hernadez) D Assassin # I- # II (c)  (60:15) United States Tag Title
2-14-62    Columbus GA    w/ Rito Carreon L Assassin # I- # II  Texas Tornado Match
2-19-62    Augusta GA    w/ Rito Carreon VS Charlie Laye-Juan Sebastian
2-20-62    Macon GA    w/ Rito Carreon L Assassin # I- # II (c)  Southern Tag Title
2-21-62    Columbus GA    w/ Rito Carreon-Eduardo Martinez L Juan Sebastian-Assassin # I- # II
2-23-62    Macon GA    w/ Rito Carreon D Assassin # I- # II (c) (1:15)                       Southern Tag Title
3-2-62    Miami FL    w/ Rito Carreon N/C Boris Volkoff-John Smith
3-3-62    Lakeland FL    w/ Rito Carreon L Kurt Von Brauner-Karl Von Brauner
3-22-62    Jacksonville FL    W John Smith
3-24-62    Lakeland FL    W Ali Bey
3-29-62    Jacksonville FL    w/ Rito Carreon L Assassin # I- # II
3-31-62    Lakeland FL    L Billy Parks
5-10-62    Fresno CA    L Karl Von Brock
5-17-62    Oakland CA    L Don Manoukian  (7:30)
5-19-62    Modesto CA    VS Don Manoukian
5-21-62    Richmond CA    VS Don Manoukian
5-28-62    Stockton CA    L The Alaskan (Jay York)
6-9-62    Modesto CA    VS Karl Von Brock
6-16-62    Fresno CA    L Don Manoukian
7-18-62    San Jose CA    D Chief Big Heart
7-19-62    Oakland CA    VS Seymour Koenig
8-6-62    Richmond CA    VS Waldo Von Erich
8-9-62    Stockton CA    L Waldo Von Erich  (21:04)
8-23-62    Oakland CA    L Mario LaPantera
9-28-62    Clovis NM    W Pancho Pico
10-2-62    San Angelo TX    VS Ali Ali (Tito Kopa)
10-3-62    Lubbock TX    w/ Johnny Como L Jack Dalton-Jim Dalton
10-5-62    Clovis NM    W Ali Ali
10-8-62    Abilene TX    W Jack Dalton on dq
w/ Cowboy Carlson L Jim Dalton-Jack Dalton
10-10-62    Lubbock TX    W Pancho Pico
10-15-62    Abilene TX    W Great Mephisto on dq
10-19-62    Clovis NM    L Great Mephisto
10-22-62    Abilene TX    DDQ Karl Kox
w/ Mr.Kleen W Karl Kox-Gypsy Biviano
10-24-62    Lubbock TX    L Great Mephisto
10-29-62    Abilene TX    w/ Johnny Como L The Viking-Nelson Royal
11-1-62    Amarillo TX    L Karl Kox  (9:20)
11-2-62    Clovis NM    w/ Pancho Pico VS The Viking-Nelson Royal
11-5-62    Abilene TX    W Jack Dalton on dq
w/ Bob Ellis W Jim Dalton-Jack Dalton on dq
11-14-62    Lubbock TX    w/ Gory Guerrero W Johnny Como-The Lawman (Don Slatton)
w/ Gory Guerrero L The Viking-Nelson Royal
11-15-62    Amarillo TX    L Ricky Romero  (8:20)
11-21-62    Lubbock TX    L Jack Dalton
11-26-62    Abilene TX    VS Gypsy Biviano
11-28-62    Lubbock TX    L Cowboy Carlson
12-10-62    Abilene TX    W Jack Dalton on dq
w/ Bob Ellis-The Lawman (Don Slatton) DDQ Jack Dalton-Jim Dalton-Great Mephisto
12-13-62    Amarillo TX    14 Man Battle Royal Participant
12-14-62    Clovis NM    D Jim Dalton
w/ Ricky Romero W Jack Dalton-Jim Dalton
12-17-62    Abilene TX    L Joe Scarpello
12-19-62    Lubbock TX    VS Gypsy Bivaiano
11 Man Battle Royal Participant
12-21-62    Clovis NM    D Joe Scarpello  (15:00)
2-7-63    Jacksonville FL    D Mike Gallagher  (20:00)
2-19-63    Tampa FL    L Reggie Parks
2-22-63    Miami FL    L Reggie Parks
2-25-63    Abilene TX    L The Viking
w/ The Lawman-Alex Perez L The Viking-Karl Kox-Nick Roberts
3-12-63    Dallas TX    L Joe Christie
3-15-63    Houston TX    L Bull Curry
3-19-63    Dallas TX    L El Medico # II
3-27-63    San Antonio TX    D Gordon Nelson  (20:00)
3-29-63    Galveston TX    VS Gorila Macias # III
4-9-63    Dallas TX    L Gorilla Macias III
4-10-63    San Antonio TX    W Bill Dromo
4-11-63    Corpus Christi TX    VS Johnny Weaver
4-13-63    Fort Worth TX    W Danny McShain
4-22-63    Fort Worth TX    L Alberto Soto
4-23-63    Dallas TX    L Gordon Nelson
4-24-63    Lake Charles LA    VS Stu Gibson
4-25-63    Corpus Christi TX    VS Joe Christie
4-29-63    Tulsa OK    L Baby Blimp (George Harris)
5-11-63    Joplin MO    W Felix Lamban
5-13-63    Tulsa OK    L Nikita Mulkovitch
1-13-64    West Palm Beach FL    w/ Haystack Calhoun VS Duke Keomuka-Hiro Matsuda
1-14-64    Tampa FL    D Joe McCarthy
1-16-64    Jacksonville FL    w/ Jerry London L Brute Bernard-Skull Murphy
1-17-64    Miami FL    L Boris Malenko
1-22-64    Jacksonville FL    L Boris Malenko
1-24-64    Miami FL    L Hiro Matsuda
1-29-64    Daytona Beach FL    VS Boris Malenko
1-30-64    Jacksonville FL    D Frank Valois
9 Man Battle Royal Participant
2-5-64    Jacksonville FL    L Duke Keomuka
2-7-64    Miami FL    W Frank Valois
2-14-64    Miami FL    VS Duke Keomuka
2-21-64    Miami FL    VS Duke Hoffman
2-25-64    Tampa FL    L Duke Hoffman
2-29-64    Winter Haven FL    VS Duke Keomuka
3-2-64    Orlando FL    VS Tim Woods
3-3-64    Tampa FL    W Joe McCarthy
3-6-64    Miami FL    D Duke Hoffman
3-10-64    Tampa FL    w/ Ricky Romero W Pedro Godoy-Duke Hoffman
3-12-64    Jacksonville FL    D Jerry London
3-16-64    Jacksonville FL    L Duke Keomuka
3-17-64    Tampa FL    w/ Ricky Romero VS Skull Murphy-Brute Bernard
3-21-64    Winter Haven FL    VS Duke Hoffman
3-28-64    Winter Haven FL    VS Duke Keomuka
3-31-64    Tampa FL    VS Pedro Godoy
4-4-64    Winter Haven FL    VS Pedro Godoy   Loser Leave Florida Match
4-10-64    Miami FL    W Bob Orton
4-11-64    Winter Haven FL    w/ John Heath VS Tom Bradley-Don Whittler
4-13-64    Orlando FL    W Tom Bradley
4-14-64    Tampa FL    w/ Ricky Romero W Tom Bradley-Pedro Godoy
4-15-64    Sarasota FL    w/ Ricky Romero L Brute Bernard-Skull Murphy
4-16-64    Jacksonville FL    w/ Ricky Romero W Pedro Godoy-Tom Bradley
4-17-64    Miami FL    w/ Ricky Romero L Hiro Matsuda-Duke Keomuka
4-20-64    Orlando FL    W Duke Keomuka
4-21-64    Tampa FL    w/ Ricky Romero L Hiro Matsuda-Duke Keomuka
4-22-64    Sarasota FL    W Tom Bradley
4-23-64    Jacksonville FL    W Charlie Laye
4-27-64    Orlando FL    VS Bob Orton   No Time Limit
4-28-64    Tampa FL    w/ Tim Geohagen W Pepe Perez-Tom Bradley
4-30-64    Jacksonville FL    D Tim Woods
5-1-64    Miami FL    w/ Abe Jacobs W Chris Tolos-John Tolos on dq
5-2-64    Lakeland FL    w/ Tim Woods VS Hiro Matsuda-Duke Keomuka
5-4-64    Orlando FL    L Antone Leone
5-5-64    Tampa FL    w/ Bob Ellis W John Tolos-Chris Tolos on dq
5-7-64    Jacksonville FL    w/ Abe Jacobs L Hiro Matsuda-Duke Keomuka
5-8-64    Miami FL    L Bob Orton
5-13-64    Sarasota FL    w/ John Heath W John Tolos-Chris Tolos on dq
5-14-64    Jacksonville FL    W Tinker Todd
5-15-64    Miami FL    W Tinker Todd
5-19-64    Tampa FL    L Duke Keomuka
5-21-64    Jacksonville FL    L Antone Leone
5-22-64    Miami FL    W Tinker Todd
5-23-64    Lakeland FL    VS Tim Geohagen
5-26-64    Tampa FL    W Tinker Todd
5-27-64    Sarasota FL    D Tim Woods
5-28-64    Jacksonville FL    L Lou Bastien
6-1-64    Fort Worth TX    W Paul DeGaulles
6-8-64    Fort Worth TX    W Paul Jones
6-9-64    Corpus Christi TX    VS Bob Hamby
w/ Paul Jones-Paco Villa VS Bob Hamby-Beatnik Moe-Beatnik Rick
6-12-64    Houston TX    w/ Torbellino Blanco W Beatnik-Moe-Beatnik Rick
6-16-64    Corpus Christi TX    VS Bob Hamby
6-19-64    Houston TX    D Louis Tillet
6-22-64    Fort Worth TX    VS Bob Hamby
6-23-64    Corpus Christi TX    VS Beatnik Rick
6-26-64    Houston TX    D Paul Jones
6-27-64    Lake Charles LA    VS Bill Dromo
6-30-64    Corpus Christi TX    VS Beatnik Rick
w/ Torbellino Blanco VS Beatnik Rick-Bob Hamby                        No Dq. Match
7-6-64    Fort Worth TX    W Bob Hamby
7-8-64    San Antonio TX    L The Mummy
7-14-64    Dallas TX    L Kurt Von Stroheim
7-15-64    San Antonio TX    L Kurt Von Stroheim
7-17-64    Houston TX    L The Mummy
7-18-64    Lake Charles LA    VS Bob Hamby
7-20-64    Angleton TX    w/ Duke Keomuka VS The Mummy-Danny McShain
7-21-64    Dallas TX    D Paul Jones
7-25-64    Lake Charles LA    VS Beatnik Rick
7-28-64    Dallas TX    L Fred Curry
7-29-64    San Antonio TX    VS Bull Curry
7-30-64    Austin TX    VS Fred Curry
8-1-64    Lake Charles LA    VS Ron Reed
8-3-64    Fort Worth TX    L Ron Reed
8-4-64    Dallas TX    W Beatnik Rick
8-5-64    San Antonio TX    L Fred Curry
8-12-64    San Antonio TX    VS Ciclon Negro
8-17-64    Phoenix AZ    W Wayne Shields
8-18-64    El Paso TX    w/ Ricky Romero L Medic # I- # II
8-20-64    Tucson AZ    VS Bud Cody
8-21-64    Phoenix AZ    W Ray Duran
7 Man Battle Royal Participant
8-22-64    El Paso TX    W Ali Bey
8-24-64    Phoenix AZ    VS Rocket Monroe
8-27-64    Tucson AZ    VS Loco Mendez
8-28-64    Phoenix AZ    VS Loco Mendez
8-31-64    Phoenix AZ    VS Destroyer # I
9-3-64    Tucson AZ    w/ Gory Guerrero-Enrique Torres VS Rocket Monroe-Medic # I- # II
9-10-64    Tucson AZ    VS Phil Melby
9-11-64    Phoenix AZ    w/ Gory Guerrero W Medic # I- # II    Death Match
9-14-64    Phoenix AZ    W Tommy O`Toole
9-17-64    Tucson AZ    w/ Enrique Torres VS Mad Mongol-Rocket Monroe
9-18-64    Phoenix AZ    w/ Enrique Torres W Tommy O`Toole-Ted Christy
9-22-64    El Paso TX    L The Mad Mongol  (16:25)
9-24-64    Tucson AZ    VS Rocket Monroe
9-25-64    Phoenix AZ    W Tommy O`Toole
w/ Al Kashey L Ken Lucas-Rocket Monroe
10-1-64    Tucson AZ    w/ Ron Reed L Rocket Monroe-Louis Tillet
10-2-64    Phoenix AZ    w/ Al Kashey VS Ken Lucas-Rocket Monroe
10-8-64    Tucson AZ    w/ Ron Reed L Rocket Monroe-Louis Tillet
10-9-64    Phoenix AZ    w/ Ron Reed L Ken Lucas-Rocket Monroe
10-15-64    Tucson AZ    w/ Al Kashey W Ken Lucas-Ali Bey
10-17-64    Phoenix AZ    VS Ken Lucas
10-22-64    Tucson AZ    w/ Bob Hamby L The Mummy-Ken Lucas
10-23-64    Casa Grande AZ    w/ Ron Reed VS Ken Lucas-Rocket Monroe
10-29-64    Tucson AZ    w/ Ron Reed W Ken Lucas-Rocket Monroe
10-31-64    Phoenix AZ    VS Rocket Monroe
11-5-64    Tucson AZ    w/ Jerry Rose W Rocket Monroe-Mr. X
11-12-64    Tucson AZ    w/ Gory Guerrero VS Mr. X-Jim Dalton
11-14-64    Phoenix AZ    w/ Gory Guerrero VS Jim Dalton-Rocket Monroe
11-19-64    Tucson AZ    w/ Gory Guerrero N/C Jim Dalton-Rocket Monroe
11-21-64    Phoenix AZ    w/ Al Kashey W Jim Dalton-Rocket Monroe on dq
12-12-64    Phoenix AZ    w/ Carmen Monge VS Rocket Monroe-Tona Tomah
1-12-65    Tampa FL    Fred Blassie
1-20-65    Fort Myers FL    w/ Jose Lothario W Tom Bradley-Red Roberts
1-23-65    Eugene OR    VS Buddy Moreno
2-1-65    Portland OR    W Indian Joe on dq
2-5-65    Portland OR    L Ricky Hunter
2-6-65    Eugene OR    VS El Shereef
2-13-65    Eugene OR    VS Juan Sebastian
2-16-65    Salem OR    L Alberto Torres
3-10-65    Fort Myers FL    w/ Joe Soto W Duke Keomuka-Mike Paidousis
3-26-65    Portland OR    L Juan Sebastian
3-27-65    Eugene OR    VS Roy McClarty
4-3-65    Eugene OR    VS Indian Joe
4-10-65    Eugene OR    VS Haru Sasaki
4-23-65    Salem OR    L Soldat Gorky
4-24-65    Eugene OR    VS Soldat Gorky
4-25-65    Portland OR    W Haru Sasaki on dq
4-28-65    Portland OR    W Ivan Kameroff on dq
4-30-65    Salem OR    W Haru Sasaki
5-14-65    Portland OR    W Ivan Kameroff on dq
9 Man Battle Royal Participant
5-24-65    Portland OR    L Stan Pulaski
5-27-65    Salem OR    L Stan Pulaski
6-5-65    Eugene OR    VS Shag Tomas
6-10-65    Coos Bay OR    VS Tim Colt
6-11-65    Portland OR    L Stan Stasiak
6-19-65    Eugene OR    VS Tim Colt
7-13-65    Fort Hall UT    w/ Bruce Kirk VS Ali Bey-Stan Kowalski
7-27-65    Salt Lake City UT    VS Eric the Great
8-3-65    Salt Lake City UT    VS The Texas Hangman
8-10-65    Salt Lake City UT    VS Stan Kowalski
8-14-65    Garland UT    VS The Green Hornet
8-17-65    Salt Lake City UT    N/C Stan Kowalski
8-24-65    Salt Lake City UT    W Eric the Great
8-31-65    Salt Lake City UT    w/ Guy Brunetti L Stan Kowalski-Ox Anderson
9-6-65    Ogden UT    VS Stan Kowalski
10-2-65    Salt Lake City UT    w/ Bill Melby W Johnny Zenda-Maxim Zarnoff
10-15-65    Salt Lake City UT    w/ Bill Melby VS Karl Von Brock-Johnny Gabor
10-23-65    Salt Lake City UT    VS Eddie Sharkey
11-15-65    Pasadena CA    W Lonnie Mayne
12-6-65    West Palm Beach FL    VS Duke Keomuka
12-13-65    West Palm Beach FL    W Red Roberts
12-14-65    Tampa FL    L Roger Kirby
12-16-65    Jacksonville FL    VS Duke Keomuka
12-17-65    Fort Lauderdale FL    W Red Roberts
12-20-65    Orlando FL    w/ Dan Miller W Roger Kirby-Mustapha Bey
12-25-65    Lakeland FL    VS Roger Kirby
12-28-65    Tampa FL    w/ Jerry London VS Kurt Von Stroheim-Karl Von Stroheim
12-29-65    Miami FL    VS Roger Kirby
1-3-66    West Palm Beach FL    w/ Jerry London VS Jim Starr-Tarzan Baxter
1-4-66    Tampa FL    L Duke Keomuka
1-5-66    Miami FL     VS Jim Starr
1-6-66    Fort Myers FL    VS Duke Keomuka
1-8-66    Lakeland FL    VS Gene Baxter
1-10-66    West Palm Beach FL    w/ Jose Lothario VS Jim Starr-John Bence
1-12-66    Sarasota FL    L John Heath
1-13-66    Fort Myers FL    w/ Jerry London L Red Roberts-Tom Bradley
1-17-66    West Palm Beach FL    w/ Jose Lothario W Duke Keomuka-Mustapha Bey
1-18-66    Tampa FL    L Sputnik Monroe
1-19-66    New Bern NC  TV    VS Larry Hamilton
1-20-66    Fort Myers FL    w/ Jose Lothario W Tom Bradley-Red Roberts
1-22-66    Miami FL    w/ Jose Lothario VS Rube Wright-Roger Kirby
1-24-66    West Palm Beach FL    w/ Jose Lothario W Roger Kirby-Hiro Matsuda
1-26-66    Miami FL    w/ Jose Lothario W Roger Kirby-George Harris
1-27-66    Fort Myers FL    w/ Jose Lothario W Duke Keomuka-Red Roberts
1-31-66    Tampa FL    w/ Jose Lothario W George Harris-Tom Bradley
2-3-66    Fort Myers FL    w/ Jose Lothario L Duke Keomuka-Mike Paidousis on dq
2-4-66    Avon Park FL    w/ Jose Lothario VS Roger Kirby-Mike Paidousis
2-5-66    Lakeland FL    w/ Jose Lothario VS Medic # I- # II
2-7-66    Tampa FL    w/ Jose Lothario W Mike Paidousis-Duke Keomuka
2-8-66    Orlando FL    L Sputnik Monroe
2-9-66    Fort Lauderdale FL    w/ Tony Martin VS Medic # I- # II
2-10-66    Fort Myers FL    w/ Jose Lothario N/C Hiro Matsuda-Mike Paidousis
2-11-66    Avon Park FL    w/ Jose Lothario VS Mike Paidousis-Duke Keomuka
2-12-66    Miami FL    w/ Jose Lothario VS Medic # I- # II
2-14-66    West Palm Beach FL    w/ Jose Lothario VS Duke Keomuka-Mike Paidousis
2-15-66    Tampa FL    w/ Jose Lothario VS George Harris-Mike Paidousis
2-17-66    Fort Myers FL    w/ Jose Lothario L Duke Keomuka-Mike Paidousis                      Death Match
2-18-66    Avon Park FL    w/ Joe Soto VS Mike Paidousis-Duke Keomuka
2-19-66    Lakeland FL    w/ Jose Lothario VS Inferno # I- # II
2-21-66    West Palm Beach FL    w/ Jose Lothario VS Medic # I- # II
2-22-66    Tampa FL    w/ Jose Lothario (c) L Medic # I- # II  World Tag Title
2-23-66    Sarasota FL    w/ Jose Lothario VS Inferno # I- # II   Anything Goes Match
2-24-66    Fort Myers FL    W Duke Keomuka
2-25-66    Avon Park FL    w/ Jose Lothario VS Duke Keomuka-Mike Paidousis
2-28-66    West Palm Beach FL    w/ Jose Lothario L Medic # I- # II
3-1-66    Eau Gallie FL    VS Dan Miller
3-2-66    Miami FL    w/ Jesse James VS Inferno # I- # II
3-3-66    Fort Myers FL    w/ Joe Soto VS Inferno # I- # II
3-8-66    Tampa FL    W George Harris
3-9-66    Sarasota FL    w/ Sam Steamboat VS Medic # I- # II
3-10-66    Fort Myers FL    w/ Joe Soto W Mike Paidousis-Duke Keomuka
3-11-66    Lake City FL    VS George Harris
3-12-66    Lakeland FL    VS Sputnik Monroe
3-14-66    West Palm Beach FL    VS Tarzan Tyler
3-15-66    Eau Gallie FL    VS Jack Pesek
3-16-66    Sarasota FL    w/ Jose Lothario VS Medic # I- # II
3-17-66    Fort Myers FL    w/ Joe Soto W Hiro Matsuda-Duke Keomuka on dq
3-21-66    West Palm Beach FL    VS Don Sharp
3-22-66    Eau Gallie FL    Tag Team Tournament Participant
3-23-66    Sarasota FL    w/ Jose Lothario VS Medic # I- # II
3-24-66    Fort Myers FL    w/ Jose Lothario W Hiro Matsuda-Duke Keomuka on dq
3-25-66    Fort Lauderdale FL    w/ Jose Lothario VS Medic # I- # II   World Tag Title
3-26-66    Leesburg FL    w/ Jose Lothario VS Medic # I- # II
3-28-66    Orlando FL    VS George Drake
3-29-66    Eau Gallie FL    VS Omar Atlas
3-30-66    Miami FL    VS George Harris
4-1-66    Fort Lauderdale FL    w/ Manuel Soto VS Sputnik Monroe-Tarzan Tyler
4-2-66    Tampa FL  TV    w/ Jose Lothario W Tom Bradley-Mike Paidousis
4-4-66    West Palm Beach FL    w/ Jose Lothario VS Hiro Matsuda-Duke Keomuka
4-5-66    Eau Gallie FL    w/ Sam Steamboat VS Mike Paidousis-John Bence
4-7-66    Fort Myers FL    w/ Sam Steamboat W Mike Paidousis-Duke Keomuka cor
4-11-66    West Palm Beach FL    w/ Jose Lothario VS Tarzan Tyler-Sputnik Monroe
4-12-66    Eau Gallie FL    w/ Omar Atlas VS Mike Paidousis-Pedro Godoy
4-13-66    Miami FL    w/ Mike Paidousis VS Sputnik Monroe-Tarzan Tyler
4-14-66    Fort Myers FL    w/ Sam Steamboat DDQ Tarzan Tyler-Duke Keomuka
4-15-66    Fort Lauderdale FL    VS Sputnik Monroe
4-20-66    Miami FL    w/ Klondike Bill-Pedro Godoy VS Sputnik Monroe-Tarzan Tyler-Jack Pesek
4-21-66    Fort Myers FL    w/ Sam Steamboat W Tarzan Tyler-Frank Martinez                       Death Match
4-22-66    Fort Lauderdale FL    VS Jesse James
4-23-66    Lakeland FL    w/ Jose Lothario VS Duke Keomuka-Tarzan Tyler                           No Dq. Match
4-27-66    Miami FL    w/ Klondike Bill VS Tarzan Tyler-Sputnik Monroe
4-28-66    Fort Myers FL    w/ Omar Atlas W Jack Bence-Tony Nero
4-30-66    Lakeland FL    w/ Jose Lothario VS Duke Keomuka-Tarzan Tyler
5-2-66    Wauchula FL    w/ Manny Soto VS Duke Keomuka-Jack Bence
5-4-66    Sarasota FL    w/ Omar Atlas-Jose Lothario-Bob Orton VS Medic # I- # II-Pedro Godoy-Tony Nero
VS Tony Nero
5-5-66    Fort Myers FL    w/ Omar Atlas L Tony Nero-Duke Keomuka
5-6-66    Fort Lauderdale FL    VS George Drake
5-7-66    Tampa FL  TV    w/ Jesse James L Medic # I- # II
5-7-66    Lakeland FL    w/ Jose Lothario VS Hiro Matsuda-Tarzan Tyler    Death Match
5-9-66    Wauchula FL    w/ John Heath VS Tom Bradley-Jack Bence
5-11-66    Sarasota FL    VS Bill Howard
5-12-66    Fort Myers FL    w/ Bob Orton W Tony Nero-Duke Keomuka
5-13-66    Fort Lauderdale FL    VS Pedro Godoy
5-14-66    Tampa FL  TV    VS Ramon Valez
5-14-66    Lakeland FL    w/ Jesse James VS Joe Millich-Chico Cortez
5-16-66    Orlando FL    VS Jesse James
5-19-66    Jacksonville FL    L Sputnik Monroe
5-20-66    Fort Lauderdale FL    w/ Jose Lothario VS Medic # I- # II
5-21-66    Tampa FL  TV    w/ George Drake L Tarzan Tyler-Sputnik Monroe
5-21-66    Lakeland FL    w/ Jesse James VS Joe Tomasso-Rudy Velez
5-23-66    West Palm Beach FL    L Sputnik Monroe
5-24-66    Tampa FL    L Don McClarty
5-25-66    Sarasota FL    VS Rudy Velez
5-26-66    Fort Myers FL    w/ Bob Orton W Rudy Velez-Pedro Godoy on dq
5-27-66    Wauchula FL    VS Joe Millich
6-2-66    Fort Myers FL    W Rudy Velez  (17:32)
8 Man Battle Royal Participant
6-4-66    Lakeland FL    VS Don McClarity
6-8-66    Sarasota FL    w/ Les Welch VS Medic # I- # II
6-9-66    Fort Myers FL    w/ Klondike Bill W Sputnik Monroe-Tarzan Tyler on dq
6-10-66    Wauchula FL    w/ Klondike Bill VS Medic # I- # II
6-11-66    Tampa FL  TV    w/ Jesse James VS Sputnik Monroe-Tarzan Tyler
6-11-66    Lakeland FL    VS Pedro Amessa
8 Man Battle Royal Participant
6-24-66    Atlanta GA    L Paul Vachon
7-1-66    Atlanta GA    L Paul Vachon
7-8-66    Atlanta GA    W Poncho Rosario
7-14-66    Columbus GA    VS George Harris
7-15-66    Atlanta GA    W Danny Little Bear
7-27-66    Columbus GA    D Jim Wehba
7-28-66    Albany GA    VS Kenny Mack
7-29-66    Atlanta GA    W Poncho Rosario
7-30-66    Marietta GA    VS Buddy Fuller
8-3-66    Columbus GA    W Paul Vachon on dq
8-5-66    Atlanta GA    VS “Evil Eye” Valentine
8-10-66    Columbus GA    D John Gudiski
8-12-66    Atlanta GA    w/ Greg Peterson L George Harris-Golden Terror
8-13-66    Marietta GA    VS George Harris
8-17-66    Columbus GA    W George Harris
9-2-66    Atlanta GA    L Buddy Fuller

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Apr 26th, 2018 03:55 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 276
Status: 
Offline
1-20-64 - Lake Worth, FL - w/Eddie Graham vs. Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
1-25-64 - Dade City, FL = vs. Frank Valois
1-27-64 - Lake Worth, FL - L Duke Keomuka
2-3-64 - Lake Worth, FL - vs. Pedro Godoy
2-10-64 - Lake Worth, FL - W Boris Malenko
2-13-64 - Leesburg, FL - vs. Smasher Sloan
2-17-64 - Lake Worth, FL - L Bob Orton
2-24-64 - Lake Worth, FL - vs. Charlie Laye
2-26-64 - Daytona, FL - vs. Joe McCarthy
2-27-64 - Leesburg, FL - vs. Charlie Laye
2-28-64 - Cocoa, FL - vs. Frank Valois
2-28-64 - Tampa, FL TV - W-DQ Bob Orton
3-9-64 - Orlando, FL - W Pedro Godoy
3-13-64 - Cocoa, FL - vs. Smasher Sloan
3-19-64 - Orlando, FL - L Duke Hoffman
3-23-64 - Lake Worth, FL - vs. El Diablo
3-30-64 - Lake Worth, FL - L Bob Orton
4-6-64 - Lake Worth, FL - w/Judy Grable L Duke Keomuka & Kiyoka Seito
4-8-64 - Miami, FL - vs. Bob Orton
6-2-64 - Corpus Christi, TX - vs. Indian Joe
6-4-64 -Austin, TX - W-DQ Louie Tillet
6-5-64 - Houston, TX - vs. Paul DeGalles
6-11-64 - Austin, TX - vs. Beatnik Moe
6-11-64 - Austin, TX - w/Bill Dromo & John Paul Henning W The Beatniks & Louie Tillet
6-18-64 - Austin, TX - W Beatnik Rick
6-25-64 - Austin, TX - W Louie Tillet

More tomorrow!

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Apr 26th, 2018 12:58 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 276
Status: 
Offline
7-2-64 - Houston, TX - vs. John Paul Henning
7-3-64 - Austin, TX - vs. Karl Kox
7-7-64 - Corpus Christi, TX - vs. Bob Hamby
7-9-64 - Austin, TX - W Ali Bey
7-16-64 - Austin. TX - W Bob Hamby
7-23-64 - Austin, TX - L Duke Keomuka
7-23-64 - Austin, TX - w/Cyclone Negro L Duke Keomuka & Danny McShane
8-6-64 - Austin, TX - L Luis Hernandez
8-11-64 - Corpus Christi, TX - vs. Stu Gibson
1-30-65 - Roseburg, OR - L Alberto Torres

I believe the 1965 Florida matches credited to Tito actually belong to Rito Carreon (Luis Hernandez).

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Apr 26th, 2018 03:15 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 276
Status: 
Offline
12-7-65 - Eau Gallie, FL - vs. Jerry London
12-8-65 - Sarasota, FL - L Red Roberts
12-27-65 - Jacksonville, FL - W Red Roberts
12-29-65 - Sarasota, FL - w/Ron Etchison W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim
1-1-66 - New Bern TV - L Johnny Powers.
1-19-66 - Sarasota, FL - L Sputnick Monroe
1-29-66 - Lakeland, FL - w/Jose Lothario vs. The Medics
1-29-66 - New Bern TV - w/Jose Lothario W Tom Bradley & Red Roberts

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 11:16 am  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tito Carreon Record Book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems