WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Bull Curry Career Record  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sun Mar 24th, 2019 01:49 pm
  PM Quote Reply
211th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 660
Status: 
Offline
01/01/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Manuel Cortez vs Sandor Kovacs & Jackie Nichols
Rebel Russell vs Dom Papaleo
Tiger Tasker vs Rocky Baron

01/02/54 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Joe Dempsey
Billy Fox & Jim Lewis draw George Macricostas & Dutch Schultz
Len Hughes beat Sandor Fozo

01/04/54 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Dom Papaleo
Ray Gunkel beat Ivan Rasputin
Bull Curry beat Dom Papaleo
Manuel Cortez beat John Heideman
Steve Karas draw Tiger Tasker

01/05/54 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker draw Dom Papaleo & Steve Karas
Abe Coleman draw Rocky Baron

01/06/54 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Steve Karas vs Rocky Baron
Abe Coleman vs Rebel Russell

01/07/54 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Yvon Robert
Johnny Rougeau draw Steve Karas
Ali Bey beat Abe Coleman

01/07/54 Toledo OH
Bull Curry (Cowboy Curry) vs the Black Panther
Ray Gunkel vs Art Neilson
Dot Dotson vs Judy Glove
Irish Mike McGee vs Dick Torio

01/11/54 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Stanlee
Pat O'Connor vs Hans Schmidt
Frank Scarpa vs Kenny Ackles
Ali Bey vs Steve Karas

01/12/54 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert & Steve Stanlee beat Bull Curry & Ali Bey
Les Ruffin beat Dom Papaleo
Rocky Baron draw Steve Karas

01/13/54 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Yvon Robert
Ali Bey vs Steve Stanlee
Steve Karas vs Les Ruffin

01/14/54 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Yvon Robert
Ali Bey beat Steve Karas
Steve Stanlee beat John Heideman

01/15/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Yvon Robert
Steve Stanlee & Rocky Baron vs Tiger Tasker & Ali Bey
Rebel Russell vs Dom Papaleo

01/18/54 Boston MA
Steve Stanlee beat Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Kenny Ackles draw Rebel Russell
Ali Bey beat Rocky Baron

01/19/54 Ottawa ON
Bull Curry DDQ Manuel Cortez
Bobby Managoff beat Hombre Montana
Johnny Rougeau beat Bill Stack

01/20/54 Montreal QC
Bull Curry beat Bill Stack (Bowmanville ON)
Killer Kowalski beat Antonino Rocca COR
Manuel Cortez draw Johnny Rougeau
Bobby Managoff beat Reyes Nacho (Dom Papaleo)

01/21/54 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Ali Bey draw Don Leo Jonathan & Steve Stanlee
Rebel Russell beat Les Ryan
Tiger Tasker draw John Heideman

01/22/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Ali Bey vs Steve Stanlee & Kenny Ackles
John Heideman vs Rocky Baron
Abe Coleman vs Tiger Tasker

01/25/54 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles
Hans Schmidt beat Pat O'Connor DQ
Tiger Tasker beat Rod Nelson
Charlie Diamond draw Abe Coleman

01/26/54 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Ali Bey beat George Babich & Kenny Ackles
Rebel Russell beat Abe Coleman
Steve Stanlee beat John Heideman

01/27/54 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Steve Stanlee
Ali Bey vs John Heideman
Abe Coleman vs Al Shiner Couture

01/28/54 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Ali Bey beat Don Leo Jonathan & Steve Stanlee
Tiger Tasker beat Red Hall
Abe Coleman beat Rocky Baron

01/29/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Ali Bey vs Steve Stanlee & Kenny Ackles
Les Ruffin vs Rebel Russell
Rocky Baron vs Charlie Diamond

01/30/54 Chicago IL
Reggie Lisowski (Milwaukee) & Art Nelson beat Bull Curry & Angelo Poffo (Downers Grove IL)
Verne Gagne beat Firpo Zbyszko
Killer Kowalski beat Matt Murphy
Duke DeMetri beat Mike Sipich
Farmer Don Marlin beat Gino Angelo
Frankie Hart beat Pete Bartu

02/01/54 Boston MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry DQ
Little Beaver & Karl Krueger beat Fuzzy Cupid & Mighty Schultz
Kenny Ackles beat Al Warshawski
Rebel Russell beat Rocky Baron

02/02/54 Ottawa ON
Bull Curry beat Jan Gotch (Harry Greb, Minneapolis MN)
Yvon Robert & Bobby Managoff vs Don Leo Jonathan & Fred Atkins
Bull Curry vs Jan Gotch
The Mask vs Johnny Rougeau

02/03/54 Montreal QC
Manuel Cortez DDQ Bull Curry
Yukon Eric beat Don Leo Jonathan
Yvon Robert & Bobby Managoff beat Fred Atkins & Hardy Kruskamp
Johnny Rougeau beat Maurice Vachon

02/04/54 Burlington VT
Maurice LaPointe (Montreal QC) beat Bull Curry DQ
Bobby Managoff beat Don Leo Jonathan
Manuel Cortez draw the Mask

02/09/54 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Gene Stanlee
Little Beaver & Karl Krueger beat Fuzzy Cupid & Mighty Schultz
Tiger Tasker beat Ali Bey

02/10/54 Chicago IL
Pete Bartu (Denver CO) & Bull Montana beat Bull Curry & Milt Olsen (Waupaca WI)
Ruffy Silverstein beat Jack Vansky
George Bollas beat Len Hughes
Gypsy Joe beat Balk Estes
Farmer Don Marlin beat Paul DeGalles

02/11/54 Toledo OH
Tarzan Zimba vs Bull Curry
Argentina Rocca vs Sky Hi Lee
Billy Fox vs Dick Torio
George Macricostas vs Irish Mike McGee

02/15/54 Boston MA
Gene Stanlee & Steve Stanlee beat Bull Curry & Rebel Russell
Little Beaver & Karl Krueger beat Fuzzy Cupid & Mighty Schultz
Manuel Cortez draw Kenny Ackles
Red Hall beat Les Ruffin

02/16/54 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Lionel Baillargeon (Saint Magloire de Bellechasse QC)
Don Leo Jonathan beat Manuel Cortez
Les Ryan beat Tiger Tasker

02/19/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Don Leo Jonathan
Lionel Baillargeon vs Jack Claybourne
Kenny Ackles vs Rocky Baron

02/22/54 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Johnny Heideman (New York City)
Don Leo Jonathan beat Kenny Ackles
Reggie Lisowski & Art Nielsen beat Bill Melby & Jack Witzig
Jack Claybourne beat Les Ruffin

02/23/54 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell beat Don Leo Jonathan & Lionel Baillargeon
Jack Claybourne beat Tiger Tasker
John Heideman draw Rocky Baron

02/24/54 Portland ME
Jack Claybourne beat Bull Curry DQ
John Heideman draw Rocky Baron
Tiger Tasker beat Red Hall

02/26/54 North Attleboro MA
Jack Claybourne & Kenny Ackles vs Bull Curry & Rebel Russell
Rocky Baron vs John Heideman
Tiger Tasker vs Red Hall

03/01/54 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell beat Gene Stanlee & Steve Stanlee
June Byers & Cora Coombs beat Ethel Brown & Judy Glover
Jack Claybourne beat Tiger Tasker
Kenny Ackles draw Rocky Baron

03/05/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Jack Claybourne
Mary Jane Mull & June Byers vs Ethel Brown & Le Chona LeClaire
John Heideman vs Cement O'Neil

03/08/54 Boston MA
Jack Claybourne draw Bull Curry
Antonino Rocca beat Sky Hi Lee
Rebel Russell draw Angelo Savoldi
John Heideman beat Harry Lewis

03/09/54 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Jack Claybourne
Angelo Savoldi beat Johnny Heideman
Cora Coombs & June Byers beat Ethel Brown & Violet Viann

03/10/54 Montreal QC
Manuel Cortez & Ray Stern beat Bull Curry & Bobby Nelson (Kenosha WI)
Verne Gagne beat Don Leo Jonathan
Hardy Kruskamp beat Ted Germaine DQ
Eddie Auger draw Steve Stanlee

03/12/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Jack Claybourne
Cora Coombs & June Byers vs Ethel Brown & Violet Viann
Angelo Savoldi vs Johnny Heideman

03/15/54 Lewiston ME
Bull Curry vs Don Leo Jonathan
Steve Stanlee vs Rebel Russell
Ronnie Hill vs Al Couture

03/16/54 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell NC Jack Claybourne & Herb Trawick (Pittsburgh PA)
Rocky Baron draw Tony Angelo
Owen Clifford beat Les Ruffin

03/17/54 Portland ME
Jack Claybourne beat Bull Curry
Herb Trawick beat Tony Angelo
Rocky Baron draw Ronnie Hill

03/25/54 Galveston TX
Bull Curry DDQ Don Evans
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Krauser beat Rito Romero & Sugi Sito
Roger Mackay draw Dick Hutton
Henry Lenz beat Larry Hamilton

03/26/54 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Prince Maiava (Samoa)
Don Evans draw Duke Keomuka

03/27/54 Beaumont TX
Chris Tolos beat Bull Curry DQ
Prince Maivia NC John Tolos
Rito Romero beat Roger Mackay
Stu Gibson beat Sugi Sito
Don Evans beat Cowboy Carlson

03/29/54 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry DDQ Don Evans
Rito Romero vs Stu Gibson
Prince Maivia vs Karol Krauser
Sugi Sito vs Chris Tolos
Joe Scarpello vs Ivan Kalmikoff

03/30/54 Dallas TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry DQ
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Krauser beat Cowboy Orville Carlson & Rito Romero
Don Evans beat Otto Kuss
Dick Hutton beat Joe Scarpello
Willie Love beat Bud Richardson

03/31/54 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry draw Stu Gibson
Sugi Sito draw Rito Romero
Prince Maivia beat Don Evans DQ
Dick Hotton draw Duke Keomuka

04/01/54 Galveston TX
Bull Curry DDQ Don Evans
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Krauser draw Rito Romero & Prince Maiava
Joe Scarpello beat Henry Lenz
Big Humphrey beat Larry Hamilton

04/02/54 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Prince Maiava
Duke Keomuka draw Rito Romero

04/03/54 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Stu Gibson
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs Rito Romero & Suji Sito
Prince Maivia vs Don Evans
John Tolos vs Suji Sito
Chris Tolos vs Rito Romero

04/05/54 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Don Evans
Rito Romero vs Chris Tolos
Prince Maivia vs Ivan Kalmikoff
Mike DiBiase vs Larry Chene
Alo Lelani vs Stu Gibson

04/06/54 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka
Alo Leilani beat Don Evans DQ
Rito Romero beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Larry Chene beat Stu Gibson
Karol Krauser beat Bill Steddum

04/07/54 San Antonio TX
Tournament
Stu Gibson beat Bull Curry
Rito Romero Larry Hamilton Duke Keomuka Don Evans
Sugi Sito Prince Maiava Larry Chene Mike Di Biase

04/08/54 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Don Evans
Joe Scarpello draw Larry Chene
Big Humphrey beat Ivan Kalmikoff DQ
Prince Maiava beat Karol Krauser DQ
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Krauser beat Prince Maiava & Big Humphrey

04/09/54 Houston TX
Prince Maiava beat Bull Curry
Larry Chene beat Duke Keomuka
Alo Leilani draw Dick Hutton

04/10/54 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Chris Tolos
Rito Romero beat John Tolos
Larry Chene beat Cyclone Anaya
Alo Leilani draw Don Evans

04/12/54 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry DDQ Don Evans
Rito Romero draw Duke Keomuka
Prince Maivia vs Chris Tolos
Larry Chene vs Ivan Kalmikoff
Alo Leilani vs Mike DiBiase

04/13/54 Dallas TX
Bull Curry drew Prince Maiava
Don Evans beat Otto Kuss 2/3
Larry Chene draw Duke Keomuka
Rito Romero beat Karol Krauser
Alo Leilani beat Henry Lenz
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Big Humphrey

04/14/54 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Don Evans DQ
Lou Thesz beat Stu Gibson DQ
Rito Romero draw Larry Chene
Duke Keomuka beat Mike DiBiase
Sugi Sito beat Marvin Jones

04/15/54 Galveston TX
Lou Thesz beat Bull Curry DQ
Prince Maiava beat Don Evans
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Krauser beat Cowboy Orv Carlson & Larry Chene
Larry Chene beat Karol Krauser
Cowboy Orv Carlson vs Ivan Kalmikoff

04/16/54 Houston TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka beat Don Evans

04/17/54 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Chris Tolos
Prince Maivia beat Don Evans
Larry Chene beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Rito Romero beat Cowboy Carlson
Henry Lenz beat John Tolos

04/19/54 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Alo Leilani
Don Evans beat Duke Keomuka
Rito Romero vs Stu Gibson
Chris Tolos vs Larry Chene
Prince Maivia vs Paddy Muldoon

04/20/54 Dallas TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry COR
Lou Thesz DCOR Don Evans
Larry Chene draw Duke Keomuka
Alo Leilani beat Paddy Muldoon
Prince Maiava beat Stu Gibson DQ

04/22/54 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Prince Maiava
Chris Tolos & Don Evans beat Larry Chene & Cyclone Anaya DQ
Larry Chene beat Bill Steddum
Cyclone Anaya draw Chris Tolos
Don Evans beat Paul Boesch

04/23/54 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Larry Chene (Detroit MI)
Stu Gibson beat Duke Keomuka

04/24/54 Beaumont TX
Prince Maiava beat Bull Curry
Larry Chene draw Rito Romero
Don Evans & Chris Tolos beat Otto Kuss & Marvin Jones
Alo Leilani draw Black Guzman

04/26/54 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Chris Tolos
Don Evans & Stu Gibson beat Duke Keomuka & Bull Curry
Larry Chene beat Ramon Zavalza
Don Evans beat Rito Romero DQ
Duke Keomuka draw Stu Gibson
Larry Chene & Rito Romero beat Chris Tolos & Ramon Zavalza

04/27/54 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Prince Maiava
Don Evans & Stu Gibson beat Larry Chene & Cyclone Anaya
Alo Leilani beat Duke Keomuka
Dick Hutton draw Karol Krauser
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo

04/28/54 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry vs Stu Gibson
Don Evans vs Cyclone Anaya
Alo Leilani vs Karol Krauser
Duke Keomuka vs Henry Lenz

04/29/54 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Cyclone Anaya
Ethel Johnson beat Betty White
Larry Chene beat Don Evans
Prince Maiava beat Chris Tolos DQ

04/30/54 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Don Evans
Duke Keomuka beat Prince Maiava

05/01/54 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Alo Leilani
Prince Maivia beat Don Evans
Larry Chene beat Rito Romero
Enrique Guzman beat Chris Tolos
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo

05/03/54 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Rito Romero
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Don Evans beat Alo Leilani
Enrique Guzmán beat Chris Tolos
Duke Keomuka beat Ray Gunkel
Larry Chene beat Stu Gibson
Don Evans beat Enrique Guzmán
Don Evans beat Duke Keomuka
Don Evans beat Larry Chene

05/04/54 Dallas TX
Don Evans beat Bull Curry DQ
Prince Maiava & Rito Romero beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Krauser
Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wembley beat Betty White & Babs Wingo
Karol Krauser draw Rito Romero
Prince Maiava beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Larry Chene draw Alo Leilani

05/06/54 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Larry Chene
Ray Gunkel beat Chris Tolos DQ
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo
Enrique Guzman beat Marvin Jones
Cyclone Anaya draw Henry Lenz

05/07/54 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Ray Gunkel Won the NWA Texas Heavyweight Championship
Prince Maiava beat Don Evans DQ
Enrique Guzman beat Duke Keomuka
Larry Chene draw Rito Romero
Stu Gibson beat Sugi Sito
Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wombley beat Babs Wingo & Betty White

05/08/54 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Larry Chene
Don Evans vs Enrique Guzman
Prince Maivia vs Karol Krauser
Kathleen Wombley vs Betty White
Ivan Kalmikoff vs Cowboy Carlson

05/10/54 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Duke Keomuka
Marvin Jones vs Rito Romero
Billy McDaniels draw Ray Gunkel
Larry Chene vs Stu Gibson
Lou Thesz beat Don Evans

05/11/54 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Larry Chene
Don Evans beat Prince Maiava
Enrique Guzman & Rito Romero beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Krauser
Ivan Kalmikoff draw Rito Romero
Enrique Guzman beat Karol Krauser
Billy McDaniels beat Henry Lenz

05/12/54 San Antonio TX
Chief Prince Maiava beat Bull Curry DQ
Lou Thesz beat Stu Gibson
Cyclone Anaya beat Don Evans DQ
Duke Keomuka draw Enrique Guzman
Alo Lelani beat Sugi Sito

05/13/54 Galveston TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry
Ray Gunkel draw Duke Keomuka
Larry Chene beat Chris Tolos
Dick Hutton beat Roy Graham

05/14/54 Houston TX
Bull Curry & Prince Maiava beat Don Evans & Duke Keomuka
Ray Gunkel beat Cyclone Anaya

05/15/54 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Larry Chene
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Krauser vs Prince Maivia & Enrique Guzman
Otto Kuss vs Don Evans
Bill McDaniels vs Cyclone Anaya

05/17/54 Fort Worth TX
Ed Francis (sub for Bull Curry) beat Prince Maiava
Larry Chene vs Stu Gibson
Don Evans vs Rito Romero
Ray Gunkel beat Duke Keomuka
Cyclone Anaya vs Edmund Francis
Bill McDaniels vs Ramon Zavalza

05/18/54 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Don Evans
Rito Romero & Sugi Sito beat Stu Gibson & Duke Keomuka
Ray Gunkel beat Cyclone Anaya
Larry Chene draw Enrique Guzman
Edmund Francis beat Prince Maiava

05/19/54 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry draw Enrique Guzman (Mexico
Don Evans beat Prince Maiava DQ
Bull Curry draw Enrique Guzman
Stu Gibson beat Cyclone Anaya
Alo Leilani beat Bill McDaniel
Larry Chene beat Duke Keomuka

05/20/54 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Rito Romero COR
Ray Gunkel beat Ed Francis DQ
Duke Keomuka draw Larry Chene
Dick Hutton beat Henry Lenz

05/21/54 Houston TX
Enrique Guzman beat Bull Curry Loss the NWA Texas Heavyweight Championship
Duke Keomuka beat Ray Gunkel

05/22/54 Angleton TX
Bull Curry draw Stu Gibson
Dick Hutton vs Lou Plummer
Big Humphrey vs Henry Lenz

05/24/54 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Ray Gunkel
Duke Keomuka draw Larry Chene
Stu Gibson vs Ivan Kalmikoff
Edmund Francis vs Karol Krauser

05/25/54 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Ray Gunkel
Dick Hutton beat Roy Graham
Sugi Sito beat Charlie Martinez
Alo Leilani draw Billy McDaniels
Ruth Boatcallie beat Carol Cook

05/26/54 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry vs Ray Gunkel
Danny McShain vs Stu Gibson
Bull Curry vs Ray Gunkel
Alo Leilani vs Ivan Kalmikoff
Don Evans vs Larry Chene
Enrique Guzman vs Karol Krauser

05/27/54 Galveston TX
Bull Curry & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Rito Romero
Danny McShane draw Larry Chene
Ed Francis beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Ray Gunkel beat Karol Krauser

05/28/54 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Rito Romero beat Karol Krauser
Edmund Francis draw Ray Gunkel

05/31/54 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Don Evans
Ray Gunkel beat Edmund Francis
Stu Gibson vs Suji Sito
Rito Romero vs Lou Newman
Alo Lelani vs Ilio DiPaolo

06/01/54 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Ray Gunkel DQ
Bill McDaniels beat Sugi Sito
Alo Leilani draw Dick Hutton
Enrique Guzmán beat Lou Newman

06/02/54 Victoria TX
Bull Curry draw Rito Romero
Ray Gunkel vs Dick Hutton
Edmund Francis vs Sugi Sito

06/03/54 Galveston TX
Rito Romero & Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry & Ed Francis (Seatlle WA)
Danny McShane vs Larry Chene
Carol Cook vs Ruth Boatcallie
Ilio DiPaulo vs Marvin Jones

06/04/54 Houston TX
Bull Curry & Stu Gibson beat Ray Gunkel & Rito Romero
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain

06/07/54 Fort Worth TX
Danny McShain beat Bull Curry
Johnny Valentine draw Mike Clancy
Rito Romero beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Carol Cook beat Ruth Boatcallie
Ray Gunkel draw Stu Gibson
Edmund Francis beat Don Evans DQ

06/08/54 Austin TX
Enrique Guzmán beat Bull Curry DQ
Mike Clancy beat Farmer Jones
Angelo Poffo draw Tommy Phelps
Alo Leilani beat Lou Plummer
Ray Gunkel beat Bill McDaniels

06/09/54 Victoria TX
Bull Curry DCOR Rito Romero
Ed Francis beat Ray Gunkel
Larry Chene beat Sugi Sito

06/10/54 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Edmund Francis DQ
Rito Romero beat Danny McShain DQ
Johnny Valentine vs Tommy Phelps
Sugi Sito vs Larry Chene

06/11/54 Houston TX
Bull Curry draw Rito Romero
Bull Curry Don Evans Ed Francis & Dan McShain beat Larry Chene Ray Gunkel Johnny Valentine & Rito Romero
Edmund Francis beat Enrique Guzman
Danny McShain beat Larry Chene
Ray Gunkel beat Don Evans
Johnny Valentine beat Bill McDaniel

06/24/54 Galveston TX
Gorgeous George beat Bull Curry DQ
Danny McShane beat Ed Francis DQ
Alo Leilani beat Johnny Valentine COR
Larry Chene beat Sugi Sito

06/25/54 Houston TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Enrique Guzmán draw Ray Gunkel

07/20/54 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Eddie Auger
Angelo Savoldi vs Chief Big Kettle
Len Hughes vs Ali Pasha

07/27/54 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Len Hughes Al Korman & Chief Big Kettle vs Bull Curry Ali Pasha & Angelo Savoldi
Ali Pasha vs Chief Big Kettle (Dom Papaleo)
Angelo Savoldi vs Al Korman (Al Krusher)

07/31/54 Bridgewater NS
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Don Kettle beat Ali Pasha

08/02/54 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Eddie Auger
Eduardo Perez vs Chief Big Kettle
Len Hughes vs Ali Pasha

08/10/54 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Eduardo Perez vs Eddie Auger
Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid vs Pee Wee James & Brown Panther

08/14/54 Bridgewater NS Bull Curry beat Ed Auger

08/17/54 Moncton NB
Bull Curry & Eduardo Perez (Buenos Aires ARG) vs Cowboy Len Hughes & Eddie Auger
Al Korman vs Tony Angelo

08/21/54 Bridgewater NS
Bull Curry beat Eddie Auger
Bill Rhyno beat Eduardo Perez

08/24/54 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Eddie Auger
Al Korman & Harry Taylor vs Eduardo Perez & Tony Angelo

08/31/54 Moncton NB
Bull Curry & Tony Angelo vs Cowboy Len Hughes & Eddie Auger
Johnny Rougeau vs Eduardo Perez

09/07/54 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Johnny Rougeau
Bull Curry Tony Angelo & Eduardo Pérez vs Len Hughes Eddie Auger & Johnny Rougeau
Len Hughes vs Eduardo Perez
Eddie Auger vs Tony Angelo

10/05/54 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Sammy Berg (Montreal)
Steve Lutz beat Hank Scalia
Leo Arnone beat Les Ruffin

10/06/54 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Sammy Berg
Steve Lutz beat Lou Abrams
Dom Papaleo beat Les Ruffin

10/08/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Sammy Berg
Tiger Tasker vs Steve Lutz
Lou Abrams vs Rocky Baron

10/11/54 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Steve Lutz (Quebec)
Art Neilson & Reggie Lisowski draw Pat O'Connor & Bobby Managoff
Lew Abrams beat Les Ruffin DQ
Don Leo Jonathan beat Sammy Berg

10/12/54 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Steve Lutz
Arnold Skaaland draw Dom Papaleo
Leo Arnone beat John Heideman DQ

10/14/54 Portland ME
Bull Curry draw Jackie Nichols
Steve Lutz beat Tiger Tasker
Adrian Baillargeon draw Dom Papaleo

10/15/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols
Steve Lutz vs Adrian Baillargeon
Leo Arone vs Tiger Tasker

10/18/54 Boston MA
Adrien Baillargeon beat Bull Curry DQ
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bobby Managoff
Prince Maiava beat Tiger Tasker
Jackie Nichols draw Steve Lutz

10/19/54 Providence RI
Bull Curry beat Gene Stanlee
Adrian Baillargeon draw Angelo Savoldi
John Heideman beat Leo Arnone
Steve Lutz beat Tiger Tasker

10/21/54 Portland ME
Pat O'Connor vs Bull Curry
Steve Lutz vs Tony Angelo
Johnny Rougeau vs Tiger Tasker

10/22/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Lutz
Johnny Rougeau vs Tony Angelo
Tiger Tasker vs Dom Papaleo

10/25/54 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles
Roy McClarity draw Verne Gagne
Prince Maiava beat Tony Angelo
Manuel Cortez draw Johnny Rougeau

10/26/54 Lewiston ME
Roy McClarity beat Bull Curry
Steve Lutz beat Les Ruffin
Tony Angelo beat Johnny Rougeau

10/27/54 Montreal QC
Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry DQ
Pat O’Connor beat Bobby Managoff
Prince Maiava beat Lee Henning
Bob Rebel Russell drew Manuel Cortez

10/28/54 Ottawa ON
Prince Maiava beat Bull Curry
Yvon Robert vs Manuel Cortez
Larry Moquin vs Bob Rebel Russell

11/01/54 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Lutz
Hans Schmidt beat Roy McClarity
Manuel Cortez draw Kenny Ackles
Belle Starr & Millie Stafford draw Joyce Ford & Judy Glover

11/03/54 Montreal QC
Rebel Russell & Bull Curry beat Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin DQ
Pat O'Connor beat Wladek Kowalski
Prince Maiava beat Tiger Tasker
Manuel Cortez draw Len Hughes

11/04/54 Portland ME
Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker vs Steve Lutz & Kenny Ackles
Prince Maivia vs Rebel Russell
Rocky Baron vs Rusty Rogers

11/08/54 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Karas
Killer Kowalski beat Prince Maiava
Kenny Ackles beat Steve Lutz
Penny Banner & Judy Glover beat Millie Stafford & Belle Starr

11/09/54 Burlington VT
Pat O'Connor beat Bull Curry
Prince Maivia beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Manuel Cortez beat Rebel Russell

11/10/54 Montreal QC
Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin beat Rebel Russell & Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Prince Maiava beat Len Hughes
Sandor Kovacs draw Manuel Cortez

11/12/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Steve Stanlee vs Steve Karas
Kenny Ackles vs Charlie Diamond

11/15/54 Boston MA
Steve Stanlee Bull Curry & The Mask (Frank Valois) beat Johnny Rougeau Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin
Tiger Tasker draw Steve Karas
Barney Deighan beat Les Ruffin
Kenny Ackles beat Rebel Russell

11/17/54 Montreal QC
Yvon Robert & Manuel Cortez beat Rebel Russell & Bull Curry
Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson beat Pat O’Connor & Larry Moquin
Prince Maiava beat Tony Angelo
Len Hughes draw Frank Valois

11/18/54 Ottawa ON
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Bull Curry COR
Reggie Lisowski & Art Nelson draw Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin
Bob Rebel Russell beat Tony Lanza

11/18/54 Toledo OH
Lone Eagle beat Bull Curry
Pat O’Connor draw Don Leon Jonathan
Billy Parks beat Tony Morelli
Billy Fox beat Kong Kong Ko

11/19/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Steve Stanlee vs Barney Deighan
Steve Karas vs Kenny Ackles

11/22/54 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Karas
Antonino Rocca beat Art Neilson
Barney Deighan beat Harry Lewis
Steve Stanlee draw Manuel Cortez

11/23/54 Burlington VT
Bull Curry vs Prince Maiava
Larry Moquin vs Rebel Russell
Manuel Cortez vs Mickey Gold

11/29/54 Boston MA
Yukon Eric beat Bull Curry
Prince Maivia beat Rebel Russell
Steve Stanlee beat Kenny Ackles
Manuel Cortez draw Barney Deighan

12/01/54 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Steve Karas
Pat O'Connor beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Barney Deighan draw Steve Stanlee
Bull Curry beat Steve Karas
Rebel Russell beat Tiger Tasker

12/02/54 Ottawa ON
Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin beat Frank Valois (sub for Bull Curry) & Rebel Russell
Prince Maivia beat Ted Germaine
Mickey Gold draw Cowboy Hughes

12/03/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Prince Maiava
Johnny Rougeau vs Ovila Asselin
Charlie Diamond vs Rusty Rogers

12/06/54 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez beat Barney Deighan (Bull Curry)
Verne Gagne & Yukon Eric beat Hans Schmidt & Steve Stanlee
Manuel Cortez beat Ovila Asselin
Steve Karas draw Johnny Rougeau
Prince Maivia beat Tiger Tasker

12/08/54 Montréal QC
Cowboy Len Hughes & Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin
Mickey Gold draw Prince Maiava
Herb Trawick beat Frank Valois DQ
Killer Kowalski DCOR Yvon Robert

12/09/54 Burlington VT
Bull Curry vs Johnny Rougeau
Larry Moquin vs Rebel Russell
Tom Thumb & Otto Bowman vs Tito Infante & Tuffy McCrae

12/13/54 Boston MA
Steve Stanlee Bull Curry & The Mask beat Johnny Rougeau Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez
Mario DeSousa beat Les Ruffin
Jack Bence draw Steve Karas
Tito Infante & Tuffy McCrae beat Tom Thumb & Pee Wee James

12/16/54 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Barney Deighan
Mario DeSouza vs Steve Karas
Otto Bowman & Tom Thumb vs Tito Infante & George McCrae

Last edited on Sun Mar 24th, 2019 01:54 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 25th, 2019 08:44 am
  PM Quote Reply
212th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 660
Status: 
Offline
01/08/55 Beaumont TX
Lou Thesz beat Bull Curry
Rocky Columbo beat Bob McCune
Larry Chene beat Maurice Vachon
Ray Gunkel draw Tony Baillargeon
Billy Darnell draw Polo Torres

01/10/55 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Verne Taft (Richmond UT)
Lou Thesz beat Ray Gunkel
Polo Torres vs Maurice Vachon
Rocky Columbo vs Tony Baillargeon
Larry Chene vs Verne Taft
Joe Christie vs Joe McCarthy

01/11/55 Dallas TX
Jim Blood (Stockton CA) beat Bull Curry COR
Polo Torres beat Vern Taft
Larry Chene draw Billy Darnell
Tony Baillargeon beat Leo Newman
Duke Keomuka beat Otto Kuss
Rocky Columbo beat Maurice Vachon DQ

01/12/55 San Antonio TX
Rey Urbano (Taro Sakuro, Tokyo Tom, Kabooki Oroville CA) beat Bull Curry DQ
Duke Keomuka beat Dick Raines
Billy Darnell draw Chris Belkas
Maurice Vachon NC Tony Baillargeon
Pepe Mendietta beat Leo Newman

01/13/55 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Rocky Columbo
Billy Darnell beat Sheik DQ
Tony Baillargeon beat Duke Keomuka
Rey Urbano beat Pepe Mendietta

01/14/55 Houston TX
Polo Torres (Torreon MX) beat Bull Curry
Jack Adkisson vs Tony Baillargeon

01/15/55 Beaumont TX
Billy Darnell beat Bull Curry DQ
Larry Chene beat Rocky Columbo
Maurice Vachon beat Pepe Mendietta
Joe Christie draw Tony Baillargeon
Tony Ross beat Chris Belkas

01/17/55 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie
Tony Baillargeon beat Vern Taft
Joe McCarthy beat Professor Roy Shire
Larry Chene draw Rocco Columbo
Polo Torres beat Pierre LaSalle

01/18/55 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Jim Blood
Tony Baillargeon & Larry Chene beat Joe Christie & Duke Keomuka
Billy Darnell draw Dick Raines
Maurice Vachon beat Tony Ross
Polo Torres beat Leo Newman
Rocky Columbo beat Professor Roy Shire

01/19/55 San Antonio TX
Tony Baillargeon (Saint-Magloire QC) beat Bull Curry DQ
Billy Darnell draw Dick Raines 20:00
Rey Urbano draw Duke Keomuka 20:00
Maurice Vachon beat Pepe Mendietta
Larry Chene beat Jack Adkisson

01/20/55 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Rocky Columbo
Tony Baillargeon beat DQ
Duke Keomuka draw Billy Darnell
Rey Urbano beat Jack Adkission

01/22/55 Beaumont TX
Joe Christie beat Bull Curry
Larry Chene vs Rocky Columbo
Billy Darnell vs Professor Roy Shire
Maurice Vachon vs Tony Baillargeon
Sheik vs Joe McCarthy
Pierre LaSalle vs Tony Ross

1/22/1955 North Attleboro MA
Ali Bey & Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles & Steve Stanlee
Tiger Tasker beat Abe Coleman
Johnny Heideman beat Rocky Baron

01/24/55 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Rocky Columbo
Tony Baillargeon & Larry Chene beat Roy Shire & Maurice Vachon
Joe McCarthy beat Danny Savich
Billy Two Rivers draw Pierre LaSalle
Don Eagle beat Joe Christy

01/25/55 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Don Eagle DQ
Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich beat Tony Baillargeon & Larry Chene
Maurice Vachon beat Pete Mendietta
Rocky Columbo beat Jim Blood DQ
Billy Two Rivers beat Vern Taft DQ

01/26/55 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry NC Dick Raines
Don Eagle beat Maurice Vachon 2/3
Billy Two Rivers draw Tony Baillargeon
Pierre LaSalle draw Billy Darnell 20:00
Larry Chene beat Pepe Mendietta

01/27/55 Galveston TX
The Sheik DDQ Bull Curry
Polo Torres beat Danny Savich
Rocky Columbo draw Tony Baillargeon
Billy Darnell draw Bob McCune
Ray Gunkel beat Leo Newman

01/28/55 Houston TX Bull Curry beat Jerry Christy

01/31/55 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Rocky Columbo
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Danny Savich & Duke Keomuka
Chris Belkas vs Pierre LaSalle
Joe McCarthy vs Maurice Vachon
Larry Chene vs Professor Roy Shire

02/01/55 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Ray Gunkel
Larry Chene NC Danny Savich
Don Eagle beat Sheik
Billy Two Rivers draw Maurice Vachon
Rocky Columbo beat Professor Roy Shire
Tony Baillargeon draw Duke Keomuka

02/02/55 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Otto Kuss (Pine City MN)
Don Eagle draw Billy Darnell
Rey Urbano draw Joe Christie
The Sheik beat Larry Chene
Chris Belkas draw Pierre LaSalle

02/03/55 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat The Sheik
Danny Savich & Duke Keomuka beat Rocky Columbo & Billy Darnell
Vern Taft draw Ray Gunkel
Rey Urbano beat Chris Belkas

02/07/55 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Larry Chene
Dick Raines vs Duke Keomuka
Danny Savich vs Bob McCune
Rocky Columbo vs Pierre LaSalle
Maurice Vachon vs Tony Baillargeon

02/08/55 Dallas TX
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry DQ
Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich beat Tony Baillargeon & Larry Chene
Ray Gunkel beat Roy Graham
Bob Mr America McCune beat Jim Blood
Rocky Columbo draw Maurice Vachon

2/9/55 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Tony Baillargeon beat Maurice Vachon COR
Rey Urbano beat Pierre LaSalle
Sheik of Araby beat Dick Raines DQ
Chris Belkas beat Larry Chene
Referees Bull Curry & Dick Raines

02/10/55 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka
Danny Savich beat Rocky Columbo
Ray Gunkel drew Sheik of Araby
Billy Darnell beat Vern Taft

02/12/55 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie
Larry Chene beat Maurice Vachon
Ray Gunkel draw Billy Darnel
Tony Baillargeon beat Pierre LaSalle
Leo Newman beat Ray Urbano

02/14/55 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Larry Chene
Bill Darnell vs Danny Savich
Maurice Vachon vs Rocky Columbo
Duke Keomuka vs Joe McCarthy
Chris Belkas vs Pierre LaSalle

02/15/55 Dallas TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Ray Gunkel beat Danny Savich DQ
Larry Chene beat Rey Urbano
Tony Baillargeon draw Maurice Vachon
Tonina beat Joe McCarthy

02/16/55 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Otto Kuss
Tony Baillargeon beat Rey Urbano
Tonina beat Pierre LaSalle DQ
Tonina beat Chris Belkas
Maurice Vachon draw Larry Chene

02/17/55 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie
Larry Chene beat Bob Mr America McCune
Maurice Vachon beat Rey Urbano
Tony Baillargeon beat Verne Taft

02/19/55 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Maurice Vachon
Ray Gunkel beat Otto Kuss
Marvin Jones beat Pierre LaSalle
Tony Baillargeon beat Buck Weaver
Chris Belkas beat Leo Newman

02/21/55 Fort Worth TX
Larry Chene & Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry & Maurice Vachon
Larry Chene vs Bull Curry
Ray Gunkel beat Pierre LaSalle
Duke Keomuka vs Rocky Columbo
Maurice Vachon vs Ray Urbano
Danny Savich vs Tony Baillargeon

02/22/55 Dallas TX
Danny Savich beat Bull Curry
Otto Kuss beat Jim Blood
Tonina beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Larry Chene draw Maurice Vachon
Ray Gunkel beat Sheik
Tony Baillargeon beat Leo Newman

02/23/55 Victoria TX
Bull Curry beat Sheik
Danny Savich vs Chris Belkas
Joe Christie vs Joe McCarthy

02/24/55 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry beat Tony Baillargeon
Larry Chene beat Maurice Vachon
Bob McCune beat Leo Newman
Vern Taft beat Joe McCarthy

02/26/55 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry draw Ray Gunkel
Larry Chene beat Tony Baillargeon
Tonina beat Maurice Vachon
Pierre LaSalle beat Leo Newman
Ray Urbano draw Joe McCarthy

02/28/55 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Rocky Columbo
Lou Thesz beat Ray Gunkel
Maurice Vachon vs Chris Belkas
Larry Chene vs Duke Keomuka
Pierre LaSalle vs Tony Baillargeon

03/01/55 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Danny Savich
Duke Keomuka beat Tony Baillargeon
Larry Chene beat Tommy Phelps
Big Humphrey draw Sheik
Tonina beat Maurice Vachon DQ
Sheik of Araby & Maurice Vachon beat Big Humphrey & Tonina

03/02/55 San Antonio TX
Lou Thesz beat Bull Curry DQ
Tonina beat Leo Newman
Otto Kuss beat Pierre LaSalle
Rocky Columbo draw Maurice Vachon
Larry Chene beat Buck Weaver

03/03/55 Corpus Christi TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Billy Darnell beat Maurice Vachon
Rey Urbano beat Bob McCune
Larry Chene draw Tony Baillargeon

03/05/55 Beaumont TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry DQ
Larry Chene beat Tony Baillargeon
Tonina beat Maurice Vachon
Rocky Columbo beat Pierre LaSalle
Sheik beat Bob McCune

03/07/55 Fort Worth TX
Rocky Columbo & Larry Chene beat Bull Curry & Maurice Vachon
Duke Keomuka vs Pierre LaSalle
Ray Urbano vs Joe McCarthy
Sheik vs Tony Baillargeon
Willie Love vs George Carter

03/08/55 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka COR
Larry Chene beat Tommy Phelps COR
Tonina beat Joe Christie DQ
The Sheik beat Leo Newman
Tony Baillargeon beat Bob McCune

03/09/55 San Antonio TX
Tonina beat Bull Curry DQ
Rocky Columbo beat Maurice Vachon
Vern Taft beat Leo Newman
Duke Keomuka beat Joe McCarthy
Billy Darnell draw Pierre LaSalle

03/10/55 Galveston TX
Larry Chene & Rocky Columbo beat Bull Curry & Marvin Jones
Bull Curry beat Larry Chene
Pierre LaSalle Maurice Vachon & Leo Newman beat Paul Boesch Joe McCarthy & Tonina
Rocky Columbo beat Marvin Jones
Tonina beat Pierre LaSalle DQ
Maurice Vachon beat Paul Boesch
Leo Newman beat Joe McCarthy

03/12/55 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs The Sheik
Pierre LaSalle & Maurice Vachon vs Marvin Jones & Otto Kuss
Ray Gunkel vs Verne Taft
Larry Chene vs Maurice Vachon
Tony Baillargeon vs Pierre LaSalle
Rocky Columbo vs Rey Urbano

03/14/55 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Maurice Vachon
Duke Keomuka vs Rey Urbano
Larry Chene vs Bob McCune
Ray Gunkel vs Billy Darnell
Sheik vs Rocky Columbo

03/15/55 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie Won the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Larry Chene beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Tommy Phelps beat Tonina
Billy Darnell draw The Sheik
Vern Taft beat Bob McCune

03/16/55 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry & Duke Keomuka beat Tonina & Rocky Columbo
Rey Urbano draw Vern Taft
Billy Darnell beat Sheik DQ
Larry Chene beat Tommy Phelps
Leo Newman draw Chris Belkas

03/17/55 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Ray Gunkel DQ
Paul Boesch Jose Castillo Rocky Columbo & Larry Chene vs Pierre LaSalle Maurice Vachon Leo Newman & Bob McCune
Paul Boesch vs Pierre LaSalle
Bob McCune vs Rocky Columbo
Jose Castillo vs Leo Newman
Larry Chene vs Maurice Vachon

03/19/55 Beaumont TX
Larry Chene Bull Curry & Rocky Columbo vs Sheik Duke Keomuka & Joe Christie
Bull Curry vs Duke Keomuka
Chris Belkas vs Rey Urbano
Bob McCune vs Vern Taft
Joe Christie vs Rocky Columbo
Sheik vs Larry Chene

03/21/55 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Maurice Vachon
Rocky Columbo beat Bob McCune
Larry Chene beat Chris Belkas
Duke Keomuka beat Billy Darnell
Ray Urbano beat Vern Taft

03/22/55 Austin TX
Rocky Columbo beat Bull Curry DQ
José Castillo beat Leo Newman
Chris Belkas draw Rey Urbano
Tony Baillargeon beat Bob McCune
Tarzan Mike beat Maurice Vachon DQ

03/23/55 Victoria TX
Bull Curry vs Maurice Vachon
Tony Baillargeon vs Tarzan Mike
Leo Newman vs Jose Castillo

03/24/55 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Ray Gunkel DQ
Maurice Vachon beat Rocky Columbo
Larry Chene beat Bob McCune
Paul Boesch beat Jack Kennedy
Jose Castillo beat Leo Newman

03/28/55 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Tarzan Mike
Larry Chene vs Leo Newman
Bob McCune vs Ronnie Etchison
Cyclone Anaya vs Maurice Vachon
Duke Keomuka vs Rey Urbano

03/29/55 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Maurice Vachon
José Castillo draw Rey Urbano ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Tonina beat Chris Belkas
Rocky Columbo & Tony Baillargeon beat Sheik & Herb Parks

03/30/55 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Rocky Columbo
Cyclone Anaya beat Sheik
Ronnie Etchison beat Joe Christie
Duke Keomuka beat Rey Urbano
Larry Chene beat Chris Belkas

03/31/55 Galveston TX
Bull Curry & Maurice Vachon vs Ray Gunkel & Rocky Columbo
Larry Chene vs Willie Love
Ronnie Etchison vs Herb Parks
Raul Zapata vs Leo Newman

04/02/55 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Larry Chene
Tarzan Mike beat Tony Baillargeon
Sheik beat Herb Parks
Raul Zapata beat Leo Newman
Maurice Vachon beat Rocky Columbo

04/04/55 Fort Worth Tx
Bull Curry vs Tarzan Mike
Duke Keomuka vs Otto Kuss
Millie Stafford vs Ethel Brown

04/05/55 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Tony Baillargeon
Raúl Zapata beat Sheik
Tonina beat Leo Newman
Hombre Montaña beat Rocky Columbo
Mary Jane Mull beat Ethel Brown

04/06/55 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry & Duke Keomuka drew Raul Zapata (Mexico) & Cyclone Anaya
Millie Stafford beat Ethel Brown
Ronnie Etchison draw Sheik
Rocky Columbo draw Joe Christie
Rey Urbano beat Leo Newman

04/07/55 Galveston TX
Tarzan Mike Lane beat Bull Curry DQ
Ethel Brown beat Mary Jane Mull
Raul Zapata beat Maurice Vachon DQ
Ronnie Etchison drew Art Nelson
Larry Chene beat Leo Newman

04/11/55 Fort Worth TX
El Hombre Montana (Buenos Aires ARG) & Tonina beat Bull Curry & Joe Christie
Duke Keomuka beat Otto Kuss
Millie Stafford beat Mary Jane Mull
Larry Chene draw Raul Zapata
Ronnie Etchison beat Art Nelson
Maurice Vachon draw Son of Ali Baba

04/12/55 Austin TX
El Hombre Montaña & Tonina beat Bull Curry & Sheik
Son of Ali Baba beat Tony Baillargeon
Raúl Zapata beat Tommy Phelps
Judy Glover beat Mary Jane Mull

04/13/55 Victoria TX
Bull Curry vs Tarzan Mike
Cyclone Anaya vs Sheik of Araby
Larry Chene vs Tony Baillargeon
Ethel Brown vs Mary Jane Mull

04/14/55 Galveston TX
Tarzan Mike & Larry Chene beat Bull Curry & Maurice Vachon
Judy Glover beat Millie Stafford
Ronnie Etchison beat Art Nelson
Raul Zapata draw Johnny Rougeau

04/18/55 Waco TX
Bull Curry vs Tony Baillargeon
Cyclone Anaya vs Tommy Phelps
Ray Piret vs The Sheik

04/19/55 Dallas TX
Ray Gunkel & Tarzan Mike beat Bull Curry & Duke Keomuka
Johnny Rougeau beat Maurice Vachon
Cyclone Anaya draw Pierre LaSalle
Ronnie Etchison beat Tony Baillargeon
Rocky Columbo beat Jose Castillo

04/20/55 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Tony Baillargeon
Tonina beat Maurice Vachon COR
Duke Keomuka beat Mark Lewin
Ronnie Etchison draw Johnny Rougeau
Raul Zapata beat Pierre LaSalle

04/21/55 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Maurice Vachon
Larry Chene beat Willie Love
Tarzan Mike beat Ronnie Etchison DQ
Johnny Rougeau beat Marvin Jones
Mark Lewin draw Raul Zapata

04/23/55 Baytown TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry
Larry Chene vs Maurice Vachon
Sheik vs Tony Baillargeon
Joe Christie vs Raul Zapata

04/25/55 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Ronnie Etchison (St Joseph MO)
Pepper Gomez vs Maurice Vachon
Duke Keomuka vs Tonina
Hombre Montana vs Joe Christie
Larry Chene vs Pierre LaSalle
Masked A-Bomber vs Johnny Rougeau

04/26/55 Dallas TX
Pepper Gomez (Los Angeles CA) beat Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka beat Tarzan Mike DQ
Masked A-Bomber (Bob Geigel) beat Tony Baillargeon
Johnny Rougeau beat Tonina
Cyclone Anaya draw Ronnie Etchison
Ray Gunkel beat Pierre LaSalle

04/27/55 San Antonio TX
Cyclone Anaya & Tonina beat Bull Curry & Duke Keomuka
Tonina beat Bull Curry DQ
Pepper Gomez beat Maurice Vachon
Cyclone Anaya beat Pierre LaSalle
Duke Keomuka draw Raul Zapata
Maurice Vachon & Pierre LaSalle beat Pepper Gomez & Raul Zapata

04/28/55 Galveston TX
Pepper Gomez beat Bull Curry
Maurice Vachon & A-Bomber beat Hombre Montana & Tonina
Ronnie Etchison beat Tony Baillargeon
Johnny Rougeau beat Paul Boesch

05/02/55 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Raul Zapata
Pepper Gómez vs Duke Keomuka
Maurice Vachon & Pierre LaSalle vs Hombre Montana & Tonina
Masked A-Bomber vs Cyclone Anaya
Ronnie Etchison vs Johnny Rougeau

05/03/55 Dallas TX
Pepper Gómez & Tonina beat Bull Curry & Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Tarzan Mike beat Duke Keomuka
Pepper Gomez beat Pierre LaSalle DQ
Ronnie Etchison beat Son of Ali Baba
Masked A-Bomber draw Johnny Rougeau

05/04/55 Kingsport, TN
Ali Pasha vs Wild Bull Curry
Edmund Francis vs Frank Thompson
Ted LaFell vs Red Byrd

05/04/55 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Dick Raines
Pepper Gomez beat Pierre LaSalle
Tarzan Mike beat Joe Christie
Johnny Rougeau drew Hombre Montana
Maurice Vachon drew Raul Zapata

05/05/55 Galveston TX
Bull Curry & A-Bomber (Bob Geigel, Algona IA) beat Ronnie Etchison & Johnny Rougeau
Hombre Montana beat Bull Curry DQ
Pepper Gomez beat Maurice Vachon
Hombre Montana & Paul Boesch beat Tonina & Son of Ali Baba
Ronnie Etchison draw Johnny Rougeau
A-Bomber beat Paul Boesch
Tonina draw Son of Ali Baba

05/09/55 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Duke Keomuka
Pepper Gomez vs Sheik
Stu Gibson vs Tonina
Ronnie Etchison vs Joe Christie
Maurice Vachon vs Cyclone Anaya
A-Bomber vs Johnny Rougeau

05/10/55 Dallas TX
Johnny Rougeau beat Bull Curry
Lou Thesz beat Tarzan Mike
Duke Keomuka beat Dick Raines
Pepper Gomez beat Stu Gibson
Johnny Rougeau beat Bull Curry
Masked A-Bomber draw Ronnie Etchison

05/11/55 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry DDQ Stu Gibson
Raul Zapata draw Johnny Rougeau
Cyclone Anaya beat
Tarzan Mike beat Maurice Vachon
Ray Gunkel drew Dick Raines

05/12/55 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry DDQ Duke Keomuka
Sheik beat Raul Zapata
Larry Chene draw Cyclone Anaya
Tonina beat Ray Piret

05/14/55 Beaumont TX
Ronnie Etchison beat Bull Curry
Raul Zapata vs Larry Chene
Pepper Gomez vs A-Bomber (Bob Geigel)
Stu Gibson vs Son of Ali Baba

05/16/55 Waco TX
Ray Piret (France) beat Bull Curry COR
Hombre Montaña beat Tommy Phelps DQ
Pierre LaSalle beat Raúl Zapata

05/17/55 Austin TX
Joe Christie DQ Bull Curry
Hombre Montaña beat Son of Ali Baba
Ray Piret beat Raúl Zapata
Cyclone Anaya beat Maurice Vachon DQ
Larry Chene beat Sheik

05/18/55 San Antonio TX
Leo Nomellini (Lucca, Italy) beat Bull Curry
Ronnie Etchison beat Johnny Rougeau
Stu Gibson beat Raul Zapata
Cyclone Anaya beat Ali Baba
Tarzan Mike beat Pierre LaSalle

05/19/55 Corpus Christi TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Sheik beat Cyclone Anaya DQ
Raul Zapata draw Larry Chene
Hombre Montana beat Tarzan Mike

06/07/55 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Tiger Tasker draw Angelo Savoldi
Dot Dotson & Patty Neff beat China Mira & Lulu LaMar

06/10/55 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Art Kapitan (Prince Omar)
Millie Stafford & Dot Dotson vs China Mira & Lulu LaMar
Rusty Rogers vs Les Ruffin

06/17/55 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Arnold Skaaland
Dot Dotson & Patti Neff vs China Mira & Lina LaMar
Angelo Savoldi vs Art Kapitan

07/01/55 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Arnold Skaaland
Angelo Savoldi vs Tiger Tasker
Ernie Natalie vs Art Kapitan

07/08/55 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs George Babich
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Cement O'Neil
Les Ruffin vs Rusty Rogers

07/11/55 Bangor ME
Bull Curry vs Arnold Skaaland
Yukon Eric vs Don Leo Jonathan
Angelo Savoldi vs Les Ruffin

07/12/55 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Mickey Gold (Chicago IL)
Yukon Eric draw Don Leo Jonathan
Antone Leone beat Les Ruffin

07/13/55 Lewiston ME
Bull Curry beat Antone Leone (Oyster Bay NY)
Paul Baillargeon beat Yukon Eric
Tiger Tasker beat Mickey Gold

08/01/55 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Johnny Rougeau
Len Hughes vs Bob Geigel
Ali Pasha vs Durango

08/15/55 Moncton NB
Bull Curry & Masked Durango vs Cowboy Len Hughes & Jackie Nichols
Eddie Auger vs Ali Pasha
Earl Ross & Gaston Pepin vs Charlie Babin & Jack McMellon

08/22/55 Moncton NB
Bull Curry Ali Pasha & Durango vs Cowboy Len Hughes Eddie Auger & Jackie Nichols
Bull Curry vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Eddie Auger vs Durango
Ali Pasha vs Jackie Nichols

08/29/55 Moncton NB
Bull Curry & Durango vs Eddie Auger & Jackie Nichols
Len Hughes vs Ali Pasha

09/05/55 Moncton NB
Eddie Auger vs Bull Curry
Len Hughes & Jackie Nichols vs Legs Langevin & Durango

10/17/55 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Nelson Royal (Wheelwright KY)
Kato Yama beat Don Eagle
Jackie Nichols beat Bob Boyer
Jackie Nichols beat Tony Angelo
Emil Dupre beat Les Ruffin

10/18/55 Sheffield AL
Pierre Dugas & Rube Wright beat Luke Fields & Bull Curry
Butch Boyette draw Lee Fields

10/19/55 Jackson TN
Bill Curry vs Gene Bauman
Roy Welch & Boris Kalmikoff vs Red Roberts & Karl Kowalski

10/19/55 Lowell MA
Bull Curry beat Jackie Nichols DQ
Belle Benson vs Jean Hogan
Billy Two Rivers vs Rocky Baron
Emil Dupre vs Les Ruffin

10/21/55 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Emile Dupre
Bob Boyer vs Pat Sullivan
Rocky Baron vs Dick Marquis

10/24/55 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Pat Sullivan (Boston MA)
Don Eagle beat Kato Oyama
Billy Two Rivers beat Les Ryan
Jackie Nichols beat Nelson Royal

10/26/55 Lowell MA
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols
Les Ruffin & Tiger Tasker vs Bob Boyer & Emile Dupre
Les Ryan vs Nelson Royal

10/28/55 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers (Kahnawake QC) vs Bull Curry & Al Getz (Philadelphia PA)
Jackie Nichols vs Pat Sullivan
Nelson Royal vs Cement O'Neil

10/31/55 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Oyama Kato (Hawaii) beat Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Jackie Nichols beat Al Getz
Pat Sullivan beat Nelson Royal
Les Ryan draw Emile Dupre

11/02/55 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Emile Dupre
Carol Cook & Vikki Flynn beat Lana LaMaar & Mary Jane Mull
Jackie Nichols beat Nelson Royal

11/03/55 Lewiston ME
Jackie Nichols draw Billy Two Rivers (sub for Bull Curry)
Carol Cook & Vikki Flynn beat Lana LaMaar & Mary Jane Mull
Emile Dupre vs Bob Boyer

11/07/55 Boston MA
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Oyama Kato & Bull Curry
Cowboy Len Hughes drew Pierre LaSalle
Bobby Benson beat Les Ruffin
John Paradis drew Emil Dupre

11/09/55 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Billy Two Rivers
Don Eagle vs Jackie Nichols
Al Getz beat John Paradise

11/11/55 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Billy Two Rivers
John Paradise vs Frank Shields
Nelson Royal vs Nick Valley

11/15/55 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Billy Two Rivers
Al Getz vs Emile Dupre
Tiger Tasker vs Leo Arnone

11/15/55 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols & Billy Two Rivers vs Bull Curry & Al Getz
Roland Meeker vs Frank Shields

11/18/55 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Billy Two Rivers
Carol Cook & Vicki Lynn vs Lana LaMarr & Mary Jane Mull
Emile Dupre vs Nelson Royal

11/21/55 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Emile Dupre
Pat O'Connor draw Don Leo Jonathan
Carol Cook beat Mary Jane Mull
Bobby Benson beat Frank Shields

11/23/55 Holyoke MA
Billy Two Rivers beat Bull Curry
Emile Dupre beat Tiger Tasker
Nelson Royal beat Bob Boyer

11/25/55 North Attleboro MA
Billy Two Rivers & Emile Dupre vs Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker
Frank Shields vs Pat Sullivan
Al Getz vs Nelson Royal

11/28/55 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Don Eagle DDQ Don Leo Jonathan
Billy Two Rivers beat Al Getz
Bobby Benson beat Tony Angelo

11/29/55 Nashville TN
Lee Fields (Osage County OK) beat Bull Curry
Rusty Ryan beat Dot Dotson
Frank Hewitt draw Roy Welch
Frank Jares beat Herb Welch

11/30/55 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker vs Billy Two Rivers & Emile Dupre
Nelson Royal vs Frank Shields
Pat Sullivan vs Rocky Baron

12/05/55 Boston MA
Billy Two Rivers beat Bull Curry DQ
Bill Miller beat Pierre LaSalle
Emil Dupre beat Frank Shields
Al Getz beat Nelson Royal

12/07/55 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Nelson Royal
Slave Girl Moolah beat Jean Hogan
Pat Sullivan draw Emile Dupre

12/08/55 Lewiston ME
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Bull Curry & Al Getz
Slave Girl Moolah vs Jean Hogan
Buddy Lee vs Emile Dupre

12/09/55 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Bull Curry & Buddy Lee (New York City)
Slave Girl Moolah vs Rose Martino
Al Getz vs Pat Sullivan

12/12/55 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Emile Dupre
Don Eagle & Yukon Eric beat Don Leo Jonathan & Bill Miller
Slave Girl Moolah beat Rose Martino
Bobby Benson beat Les Ruffin
Billy Two Rivers beat Rocky Baron
Brown Panther beat Tiny Roe

12/13/55 Florence AL
Charlie Keene & Chico Cortez beat Bull Curry & Chief Little Eagle
Charlie Keene beat Chief Little Eagle
Don Fields beat Rube Wright

12/14/55 Montreal QC
Pat O’Connor & Paul Baillargeon (Saint-Magloire QC) beat Bull Curry & John Swenski
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Bill Miller beat Manuel Cortez
Johnny Rougeau draw Larry Moquin

12/15/55 Ottawa ON
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Pat O’Connor & Paul Baillargeon draw Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
Johnny Rougeau beat John Swenski
Larry Moquin beat Bill Miller DQ

12/20/55 Florence AL
Don Fields & Bull Curry beat Red Roberts & Charro Aztec DQ
Verne Bottoms beat Olga Zepeda DQ

12/28/55 Montreal QC
Larry Moquin & Paul Baillargeon beat Bull Curry & Brute Bernard (Quebec)
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Miller
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley beat Ivan the Terrible & Otto Bowman
Johnny Rougeau NC Maurice Vachon
Eddie Auger draw Ovila Asselin

12/29/55 Ottawa ON
Johnny Rougeau beat Bull Curry DQ
Killer Kowalski beat Count Karl Von Albers
Cowboy Bradley & Tito Infante beat Ivan The Terrible & Otto Bowman
Bill Miller beat Eddie Auger

Last edited on Mon Mar 25th, 2019 08:48 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 26th, 2019 01:36 pm
  PM Quote Reply
213th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 660
Status: 
Offline
01/04/56 Montreal QC
Johnny Rougeau DDQ Bull Curry
Pat O’Connor & Yukon Eric beat Bill Miller & Karl Von Albers
Larry Moquin beat Jim Bernard
Maurice Vachon draw Ovila Asselin

01/05/56 Ottawa ON
Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry & Bill Miller (Fremont OH)
Karl Von Albers beat Ovila Asselin
Maurice Vachon draw Eddie Auger
Jacques Rougeau beat Jim Bernard

01/06/56 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Buddy Lee
Slave Girl Moolah vs Gloria Allen
Emil Dupre vs Al Getz

01/09/56 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Verne Gagne vs Pat O’Connor
Buddy Lee vs Pat Sullivan
Emil Dupre vs Frank Shields

01/11/56 Montréal QC
Bull Curry draw Ovila Asselin
Verne Gagne & Yukon Eric vs Ernie Dusek & Emile Dusek

01/12/56 Ottawa ON
Bull Curry DDQ Lenny Montana (New York City)
Sky Low Low & Tom Thumb beat Lord Littlebrook & Brown Panther
Ernie Dusek beat Larry Moquin
Johnny Rougeau beat Emil Dusek DQ

01/18/56 Montreal QC
Bull Curry beat Johnny Rougeau
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O’Connor DQ
Ernie Dusek & Emile Dusek beat Yvon Robert & Ovila Asselin
Karl Von Albers beat Arnold Skaaland

01/23/56 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Buddy Lee
Antonino Rocca beat Ernie Dusek
Emile Dusek beat Johnny Rougeau
Bull Curry draw Buddy Lee
Bobby Benson beat Harry Lewis

01/25/56 Montreal QC
Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry DQ
Buddy Rogers beat Karl Von Albers
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat Billy Watson & Eddie Auger

01/26/56 Ottawa ON
Yvon Robert beat Bull Curry
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek vs Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
Pat O’Connor vs Eddie Auger
Yvon Robert vs Bull Curry
Maurice Vachon vs Larry Moquin

01/29/56 Montreal QC
Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry DQ
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat Billy Watson & Eddie Auger
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O’Connor
Buddy Rogers beat Karl Von Albers

01/30/56 Boston MA
Tarzan Bolo beat Les Ryan (sub for Bull Curry)
Pat O'Connor & Antonino Rocca beat Emil & Ernie Dusek
Frank Shields beat Harry Lewis
Emile Dupre draw Buddy Lee

02/01/56 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Buddy Lee
Emile Dupre beat Al Getz
Tarzan Bolo beat Les Ruffin

02/07/56 Austin TX
Rocky Columbo beat Bull Curry
Sugi Sito beat Alvaro Velazco
Joe Christie beat Len Hughes
Manuel Cortez beat Kinji Shibuya

02/08/56 Victoria TX
Bull Curry DDQ Prince Maiava
Joe Christie & Manuel Cortez beat Don Evans & Duke Keomuka
Pepper Gomez beat Terry Foster

02/09/56 Galveston TX
Bull Curry NC Prince Maiava
Pepper Gomez beat Duke Keomuka
Kinji Shibuya beat Luigi Macera
Dr Jerry Graham beat Clyde Steeves

02/13/56 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Prince Maiava
Pepper Gomez & Luigi Macera vs Don Evans & Jerry Graham
Ray Gunkel vs Kinji Shibuya
Sammy Berg vs Rocky Columbo
Suji Sito vs Terry Foster

02/14/56 Austin TX
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
Clyde Steeves draw Len Hughes
Skull Murphy beat Sugi Sito
Sammy Berg beat Joe Christie
Manuel Cortez beat Kinji Shibuya

02/15/56 Victoria TX
Pepper Gomez Manuel Cortez & Prince Maiava beat Bull Curry Don Evans & Joe Christie
Bull Curry drew Pepper Gomez
Prince Maiava DCOR Joe Christie
Bull Curry drew Pepper Gomez
Manuel Cortez beat Don Evans DQ
Sammy Berg beat Sugi Sito

02/16/56 Galveston TX
Prince Maiava beat Bull Curry DQ
Pepper Gomez draw Kinji Shibuya
Dr Jerry Graham beat Rocky Columbo
George Bollas draw Johnny Bence

02/18/56 Beaumont TX
Prince Maiava beat Bull Curry DQ
Pepper Gomez beat Don Evans
Clyde Steeves beat Skull Murphy
Sammy Berg beat Alvaro Velazco

02/21/56 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain Won the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Duke Keomuka & Kinja Shibuya beat Pepper Gomez & Luigi Macera
Prince Maiava beat Dr Jerry Graham
Ray Gunkel beat Johnny Bence
Rocky Columbo drew Alvaro Velazco

02/22/56 Victoria TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie
Prince Maiava beat Don Evans DQ
Sammy Berg beat Manuel Cortez

02/23/56 Galveston TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry COR
Prince Maiava beat Kinji Shibuya DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Dr Jerry Graham
Skull Murphy draw Alvaro Velasco

02/24/56 Houston TX
Prince Maiava NC Bull Curry
Lou Thesz beat Pepper Gomez
Duke Keomuka beat Len Hughes
Danny McShain beat Jack Bence
Sammy Berg draw Joe Christie

02/25/56 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Don Evans
Luigi Macera beat Rocky Columbo
Prince Maivia beat Jerry Graham
Sammy Berg beat Clyde Steeves

02/27/56 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Dr Jerry Graham (Phoenix AZ)
Lou Thesz DCOR Pepper Gomez
Duke Keomuka beat Terry Foster
Kinji Shibuya beat Alvaro Velasco
Skull Murphy draw Sammy Berg

02/28/56 Dallas TX
Bull Curry DDQ Duke Keomuka
Kinji Shibuya beat Prince Maiava
Pepper Gomez beat Skull Murphy
Ray Gunkel beat Len Hughes
Luigi Macera beat Alvaro Velazco

02/29/56 Victoria TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie
Don Evans draw Luigi Macera
Sammy Berg beat Len Hughes

03/01/56 Galveston TX
Duke Keomuka & Kinji Shibuya (Hawaii) beat Bull Curry & Danny McShain
Skull Murphy draw Ray Gunkel
Superman Sammy Berg beat Dr Jerry Graham
Alvaro Velasco beat Terry Foster

03/02/56 Houston TX
Prince Maiava beat Bull Curry DQ
Duke Keomuka & Kinji Shibuya beat Danny McShain & Joe Christie

03/03/56 Beaumont TX
Sammy Berg beat Bull Curry
Pepper Gomez beat Danny McShain
Prince Maivia beat Len Hughes
Ray Gunkel beat Kinji Shibuya

03/05/56 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Kenji Shibuya
Prince Maivia vs Duke Keomuka
Don Evans vs Alvaro Velazco
Sammy Berg vs Skull Murphy
Cowboy Carlson vs Johnny Bence
Rocky Columbo vs Bill Savage

03/06/56 Dallas TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry DQ
Pepper Gomez & Luigi Macera beat Duke Keomuka & Kinji Shibuya DQ
Joe Christie beat Rocky Columbo
Prince Maiava beat Len Hughes
Cowboy Orv Carlson draw Danny McShain

03/07/56 Victoria TX
Sammy Berg beat Bull Curry
Rocky Columbo beat Danny McShain DQ
Don Evans vs Luigi Macera

03/08/56 Galveston TX
beat Bull Curry DQ
Duke Keomuka & Kinji Shibuya vs Ray Gunkel & Prince Maiava
Sammy Berg beat Len Hughes
Alvaro Velasco vs Cowboy Orv Carlson

03/09/56 Houston TX
Duke Keomuka & Kinji Shibuya beat Pepper Gomez & Bull Curry
Joe Christie draw Tarzan the Bear
Don Evans draw Ray Gunkel
Prince Maiava beat Danny McShain DQ
Sammy Berg beat Skull Murphy
Bill Savage beat Alvaro Velasco

03/10/56 Beaumont TX
Prince Maiava Marvin Jones & Sammy Berg beat Bull Curry Len Hughes & Danny McShain
Bull Curry draw Prince Maivia
Johnny Bence beat Don Evans
Sammy Berg beat Len Hughes
Marvin Jones draw Danny McShain

03/13/56 Dallas TX
Bull Curry DCOR Tarzan the Wrestling Bear
Duke Keomuka & Kinji Shibuya beat Pepper Gomez & Luigi Macera
Clyde Steeves beat Len Hughes
Cowboy Orv Carlson beat Terry Foster
Ray Gunkel beat Killer Joe Christie DQ

03/14/56 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Skull Murphy (Hamilton ON)
Prince Maiava beat Bill Savage
Duke Keomuka beat Clyde Steeves
Kinji Shibuya beat Cowboy Orv Carlson
Joe Christie beat Johnny Bence

03/15/56 Galveston TX
Tarzan the Wrestling Bear beat Bull Curry COR
Prince Maiava beat Danny McShain COR
Sammy Berg beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Ray Gunkel draw Kinji Shibuya
Cowboy Orv Carlson beat Len Hughes

03/16/56 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Kinji Shibuya
Don Evans beat Pepper Gomez
Danny McShain beat Duke Keomuka DQ

03/17/56 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Skull Murphy
Prince Maiava beat Len Hughes
Bill Savage vs Johnny Bence

03/19/56 Fort Worth TX
Don Evans beat Bull Curry Lost the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Pepper Gomez vs Kinji Shibuya
Prince Maiava vs Skull Murphy
Cowboy Carlson vs Alvaro Velasco
Bill Savage vs Johnny Bence
Sammy Berg vs Len Hughes

03/20/56 Dallas TX
Cowboy Carlson beat Bull Curry DQ
Pepper Gomez draw Duke Keomuka
Clyde Steeves beat Terry Foster
Ray Gunkel beat Johnny Bence

03/21/56 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Dick Raines
Duke Keomuka & Kinji Shibuya beat Prince Maiava & Cowboy Orv Carlson
Ray Gunkel draw Joe Christie
Cyclone Anaya beat Skull Murphy DQ
Bill Savage draw Alvaro Velasco

03/22/56 Galveston TX
Bull Curry & Prince Maiava beat Duke Keomuka & Kinji Shibuya
Danny McShain draw Cyclone Anaya
Sammy Berg draw Cowboy Carlson
Ray Gunkel beat Len Hughes

03/23/56 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Sammy Berg
Pepper Gomez vs Don Evans
Kinji Shibuya & Duke Keomuka vs Ray Gunkel & Prince Maiava
Danny McShain vs Luigi Macera
Bill Savage vs Len Hughes

03/24/56 Angleton TX
Bull Curry DDQ Prince Maiava
Joe Christie vs Cyclone Anaya
Bill Savage vs Alvaro Velasco

03/27/56 Austin TX
Cyclone Anaya beat Bull Curry
Len Hughes beat Kinji Shibuya
Sammy Berg beat Don Evans
Luigi Macera beat Bill Savage

03/28/56 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Prince Maiava DQ
Cowboy Orv Carlson beat Don Evans
Clyde Steeves beat Kinji Shibuya DQ
Cyclone Anaya beat Skull Murphy
Len Hughes drew Duke Keomuka

03/29/56 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka
Cyclone Anaya beat Danny McShain
Prince Maiava beat Skull Murphy
Cowboy Orv Carlson beat Len Hughes

03/30/56 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Pepper Gomez vs Ray Gunkel
Don Evans vs Prince Maiava
Cyclone Anaya vs Joe Christie
Lou Plummer vs Alvaro Velasco
Bill Savage vs Clyde Steeves

03/31/56 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Prince Maiava
Ray Gunkel & Sammy Berg vs Skull Murphy & Len Hughes
Ray Gunkel vs Skull Murphy
Len Hughes vs Sammy Berg

04/03/56 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Don Evans
George Drake beat Byron Czichos
Cowboy Carlson draw Luigi Macera

04/04/56 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Pepper Gomez
Bull Curry beat Sammy Berg
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Pepper Gomez beat Duke Keomuka
Pepper Gomez beat Don Evans DQ
Duke Keomuka beat Clyde Steeves
Pepper Gomez beat Skull Murphy
Duke Keomuka beat Sammy Berg
Don Evans beat Prince Maiava in
Clyde Steeves draw Cowboy Orv Carlson
Sammy Berg draw Ray Gunkel

04/05/56 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Prince Maiava COR
Prince Maiava Pepper Gomez Cowboy Carlson Cyclone Anaya & Alvaro Velasco beat Bull Curry Skull Murphy Cowboy Len Hughes Ray Stern & Joe Christie
Len Hughes beat Alvaro Velasco
Ray Stern beat Cyclone Anaya
Cowboy Orv Carlson beat Skull Murphy
Pepper Gomez beat Joe Christie COR

04/06/56 Houston TX
Pepper Gomez beat Bull Curry
Prince Maiava beat Kinji Shibuya
Cyclone Anaya beat Don Evans DQ
Luigi Macera draw George Drake
Ray Stern beat Joe Christie DQ
Sammy Berg beat Len Hughes

04/07/56 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie
Ray Gunkel vs George Drake
Len Hughes vs Alvaro Velasco

04/09/56 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Pepper Gomez
Don Evans vs Otto Kuss
Prince Maivia vs Bill Savage
Ray Stern vs Jack Vansky
Ramon Torres vs Len Hughes
Sammy Berg vs Alvaro Velasco

04/10/56 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Pepper Gómez DQ
Bill Savage draw George Drake
Jack Vansky beat Alvaro Velazco
Cyclone Anaya beat Kinji Shibuya
Cyclone Anaya Alvaro Velazco & George Drake beat Bill Savage Jack Vansky & Kinji Shibuya

04/11/56 San Antonio TX
Billy Watson beat Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka beat Len Hughes
Cyclone Anaya beat Bill Savage
Don Evans DCOR Prince Maiava
Ray Stern draw George Drake

04/12/56 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Ray Stern
Pepper Gomez & Ramon Torres beat Jack Vansky & Bill Savage
Sammy Berg draw Ray Gunkel
George Drake beat Len Hughes

04/13/56 Houston TX
Ray Stern beat Bull Curry
Whipper Billy Watson vs Pepper Gomez
Ray Gunkel vs Don Evans
Ramon Torres vs Joe Christie
Jack Vansky vs Luigi Macera

04/14/56 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Ray Gunkel
Luigi Macera vs Len Hughes
Sammy Berg vs Alvaro Velasco

04/16/56 Waco TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie
Luigi Macera beat Bill Savage DQ
Cyclone Anaya beat Sammy Berg

04/17/56 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Al Velasco
Jack Vansky beat George Drake
Pepper Gómez beat Danno McDonald
Cyclone Anaya beat Ray Gunkel

04/18/56 San Antonio TX
Pepper Gomez beat Bull Curry
Don Evans beat Hugh McKenzie
Cyclone Anaya beat Bill Savage
George Drake beat Joe Christie
Luigi Macera draw Ray Stern

04/19/56 Galveston TX
Pepper Gomez beat Bull Curry
Ramon Torres beat Joe Christie COR
Sammy Berg draw Ray Stern
George Drake beat Jack Vansky

04/21/56 Beaumont TX
Pepper Gomez Cyclone Anaya & Ramon Torres beat Bull Curry Don Evans & Joe Christie
Bull Curry beat Cyclone Anaya
Ray Stern beat Ruffy Silverstein
Joe Christie beat Pepper Gomez
Ramon Torres beat Don Evans

04/23/56 Waco TX
Bull Curry beat Cyclone Anaya COR
Joe Christie beat George Drake DQ
Bill Savage draw Cowboy Orv Carlson

04/24/56 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Prince Maiava
Ramon Torres beat Don Evans COR
Bill Savage beat Ruffy Silverstein DQ
Joe Christie beat Sammy Berg
Nanjo Singh beat Luigi Macera
Pepper Gomez draw Ray Stern

04/25/56 San Antonio TX
Pepper Gomez Luigi Macera & Cyclone Anaya beat Bull Curry Don Evans & Joe Christie
Luigi Macera drew Bull Curry
Pepper Gomez draw Don Evans
Cyclone Anaya beat Joe Christie DQ
Nanjo Singh beat Alvaro Velasco
George Drake draw Ruffy Silverstein

04/26/56 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry beat Don Evans
Cyclone Anaya beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Cowboy Orv Carlson beat Alvaro Velasco
Danno McDonald draw Sammy Berg

04/28/56 Beaumont TX
Cyclone Anaya beat Bull Curry
Joe Christie beat Prince Maivia
Ray Stern beat George Drake
Ray Gunkel draw Ramon Torres

04/30/56 Waco TX
Bull Curry beat Ray Stern
Cyclone Anaya beat Bill Savage DQ
George Drake beat Joe Christie

05/01/56 Dallas TX
Pepper Gomez beat Bull Curry DQ
Bill Savage draw Ray Stern
Luigi Macera beat Iron Mike DiBiase DQ
Ramon Torres beat Joe Christie
Bulldog Plechas beat Sammy Berg

05/02/56 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
George Drake draw Luigi Macera
Cyclone Anaya beat Bill Savage
Iron Mike DiBiase draw Pepper Gomez
Joe Christie beat Otto Kuss

05/03/56 Corpus Christi TX
Pepper Gomez Cyclone Anaya Ray Gunkel Cowboy Carlson & Danno McDonald beat Bull Curry Danny Plechas Sammy Berg Danny Savich & Duke Keomuka
Bull Curry vs Cyclone Anaya

05/05/56 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Don Evans
Luigi Macera beat Mike DiBiase
Ramon Torres beat Joe Christie
Danno McDonald beat Cowboy Carlson

05/07/56 Waco TX
Pepper Gomez beat Bull Curry DQ
Cowboy Orv Carlson beat Don Evans DQ
Bill Savage beat Alvaro Velasco

05/08/56 Dallas TX
Ramon Torres beat Bull Curry DQ
Iron Mike DiBiase beat Luigi Macera
Jack Vansky beat Alvaro Velazco
Bulldog Plechas beat Ray Stern
Pepper Gomez beat Edmund Francis

05/09/56 San Antonio TX
Otto Kuss Pepper Gomez & Cyclone Anaya beat Joe Christie Bull Curry & Don Evans
Cyclone Anaya beat Bull Curry
Danno McDonald draw Luigi Macera
Iron Mike DiBiase beat George Drake
Joe Christie draw Pepper Gomez
Don Evans beat Otto Kuss

05/10/56 Corpus Christi TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry DQ
Pepper Gomez draw Danny Plechas
Cyclone Anaya beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Cowboy Carlson beat Jack Vansky
Bill Savage beat Danno McDonald

05/11/56 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Cyclone Anaya DQ
Luigi Macera Pepper Gomez Cyclone Anaya Cowboy Carlson Danno McDonald & Ramon Torres vs Mike DiBiase Duke Keomuka Bull Curry Danny Plechas Don Evans & Joe Christie
Danno McDonald vs Bulldog Plechas
Cowboy Carlson vs Duke Keomuka
Joe Christy vs Ramon Torres
Iron Mike DiBiase vs Pepper Gomez
Don Evans vs Luigi Macera

05/12/56 Beaumont TX
Edmund Francis beat Bull Curry
Ramon Torres beat Iron Mike DiBiase
George Drake beat Luigi Macera
Joe Christie beat Jack Vansky

05/14/56 Waco TX
Cyclone Anaya beat Bull Curry
Mars Bennett beat Mary Jane Mull
Don Evans & Bill Savage beat Cowboy Orv Carlson & George Drake

05/15/56 Austin TX
Bull Curry draw Duke Keomuka
Don Evans beat Cowboy Carlson
Cyclone Anaya beat Joe Christie
June Byers beat Mary Jane Mull

05/16/56 Jefferson City MO
Bull Curry vs Dr Lee Grable (Arizona)
Little Beaver & Lord Littlebrook vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Tom Thumb
Little Beaver vs Tom Thumb

05/16/56 Victoria TX
Bull Curry beat Ramon Torres
June Byers beat Mary Jane Mull
Cowboy Orv Carlson beat Bulldog Danny Plechas
Luigi Macera draw Gentleman Ed Francis

05/17/56 Corpus Christi TX
Pepper Gomez beat Bull Curry
June Byers beat Mars Bennett
Cowboy Carlson beat Bill Savage
Duke Keomuka & Danny Plechas beat Ray Gunkel & Cyclone Anaya

05/18/56 Houston TX
Ricky Waldo (Norfolk VA) beat Bull Curry DQ
Whipper Billy Watson beat Lou Thesz

05/18/56 St Joseph MO
Dr Lee Grable beat Bull Curry
Jim Lake vs Mike Roady
Cowboy Bradley vs Irish Jackie
Bob Orton & Tom Thumb vs Richard Brown & Little Beaver

05/19/56 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Bulldog Danny Plechas
Duke Keomuka vs Cyclone Anaya
Jack Vansky vs Wild Bill Savage

05/22/56 Austin TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Danno McDonald beat Don Evans
Belle Starr beat Mary Jane Mull
Ricky Waldo beat Joe Christie

05/23/56 Victoria TX
Pepper Gomez beat Bull Curry
Belle Starr beat Mary Jane Mull
George Drake beat Wild Bill Savage
Bulldog Danny Plechas beat Gentleman Ed Francis

05/24/56 Galveston TX
Luther Lindsay (Norfolk VA) beat Bull Curry DQ
Edmund Francis beat Cowboy Carlson
June Byers beat Mary Jane Mull
Iron Mike DiBiase & Don Evans beat Ricky Waldo & Luigi Macera

05/26/56 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Don Evans
George Drake vs Jack Vansky
Cyclone Anaya vs Danno McDonald

05/28/56 Waco TX
George Drake (Catalina Island CA) beat Bull Curry
Marvin Jones beat Don Evans
Cyclone Anaya beat Bill Savage DQ

05/29/56 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Ricky Waldo
Bill Savage draw Danno McDonald
Luigi Macera beat George Drake
Cyclone Anaya beat Jack O'Reilly

05/30/56 Victoria TX
Bulldog Danny Plechas beat Bull Curry
Luther Lindsay beat Will Bill Savage DQ
Ricky Waldo beat Ed Francis
Cyclone Anaya beat George Drake

05/31/56 Galveston TX
Luther Lindsay & Ricky Waldo beat Bull Curry & Don Evans
Luther Lindsay beat Bull Curry DQ
Don Evans DCOR Ricky Waldo
Edmund Francis draw Luigi Macera
Iron Mike DiBiase draw Pepper Gomez

06/01/56 Houston TX
Ramon Torres beat Bull Curry
Buddy Rogers beat Pepper Gomez

06/06/56 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Gene Dubuque
Slave Girl Moolah beat Pat Sherry
Judy Grable beat Jean Hogan

06/08/56 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Gene Dubuque
Slave Girl Moolah & Bonnie Bartlett vs Judy Grable & Pat Sherry
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Rocky Baron

06/13/56 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Gypsy Joe Gonzales (Chelsea MA)
Dan Miller beat Al Getz
Nelson Royal beat Hans Hermann

06/15/56 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry draw Hans Hermann (Brookline MA)
Pat Sherry vs Jean Hogan
Dan Miller vs Nelson Royal

06/20/56 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Ivan the Terrible & Tiny Roe beat Brown Panther & Vito Infante
Pat Sherry beat Jean Hogan

06/22/56 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Nelson Royal
Tito Infante & Brown Panther vs Ivan the Terrible & Tiny Roe
Hans Hermann vs Dan Miller

07/13/56 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Nelson Royal
Dan Miller vs Al Getz
Rusty Rogers vs Rocky Baron

07/27/56 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Al Getz vs Cement O'Neil
Red Hall vs Rocky Baron

08/03/56 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Vincent Lopez vs Rocky Baron
Rusty Rogers vs Cement O'Neil

08/10/56 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & George Linnehan vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Les Ruffin
Gene Dubuque vs Vincent Lopez
Rocky Baron vs Red Hall

08/22/56 Marietta GA
Bull Curry & Zebra Kid (George Bollas) vs Jack Bence & Bobby Nelson
Bull Curry vs Jack Bence
Zebra Kid vs Bobby Weaver

08/23/56 Augusta GA
Bull Curry beat Lee Grable
Bobby Weaver beat Black Jack Dillon
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Eddie Gossett & Art Nelson

08/24/56 Atlanta GA
Bull Curry beat Lee Grable
Cyclone Anaya beat Freddie Blassie DQ
Eddie Gossett & Art Nelson beat Don & Red McIntyre

08/28/56 Commerce GA
Bull Curry vs Cyclone Anaya
Jack O'Brien vs Zebra Kid

08/30/56 Augusta GA
Bull Curry & Zebra Kid (George Bollas) beat Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre
Don McIntyre beat Bull Curry DQ
Eddie Gossett beat Bill McDaniels
Bobby Weaver beat Art Nelson DQ

08/31/56 Atlanta GA
Bull Curry beat Rocky Columbo
Zebra Kid beat Eddie Gossett
Cyclone Anaya beat Jack O’Brien
Eddie Gossett & Art Nelson beat Freddie Blassie & Zebra Kid

09/06/56 Augusta GA
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) & Art Nelson beat Bull Curry & Zebra Kid (George Bollas)
Jack O’Brien draw Bobby Weaver
Cyclone Anaya beat Black Jack Dillon
Zebra Kid beat Eddie Gossett DQ

09/07/56 Atlanta GA
Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland) vs Bull Curry
Art Nelson beat Rocky Columbo
Cyclone Anaya beat Eddie Gossett
Don McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie

09/13/56 Augusta GA
Bull Curry beat Bibber McCoy
Bobby Weaver beat Chris Averoff
The Zebra Kid beat Art Nelson
Cyclone Anaya beat Eddie Gossett DQ

09/14/56 Atlanta GA
Red McIntyre vs Bull Curry
Art Nelson vs Bobby Weaver
Cyclone Anaya vs Zebra Kid
Don McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie

09/20/56 Augusta GA
Bull Curry & Zebra Kid beat Eddie Gossett & Art Nelson Won World Tag Team Title
Chris Averoff vs Cyclone Anaya
Bobby Weaver vs Chris Tolos

09/21/56 Atlanta GA
Red McIntyre & Cyclone Anaya beat Freddie Blassie (St Louis MO) & Bull Curry
Red McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie
Eddie Gossett draw Bobby Weaver
Art Nelson beat Don McIntyre

09/24/56 Columbus GA
Bull Curry beat Benny Matta (San Antonio TX)
Cyclone Anaya draw Freddie Blassie
Bobby Weaver beat Bob Shipp

09/27/56 Augusta GA
Eddie Gossett & Art Nelson beat Red McIntyre & Bull Curry Lost World Tag Team Title
Chris Tolos draw Rip Hawk
Cyclone Anaya beat Jack O’Brien DQ

09/28/56 Atlanta GA
Bull Curry beat Art Nelson Won the NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship
Eddie Gossett beat Cyclone Anaya DQ
Red McIntyre beat Black Jack Dillon
Freddie Blassie draw Bobby Weaver

10/04/56 Augusta GA
Red McIntyre beat Bull Curry
Cyclone Anaya beat Art Nelson
Jack O’Brien beat Bibber McCoy

10/05/56 Atlanta GA
Bull Curry beat Art Nelson
Chris Tolos draw Bobby Weaver
Bobby Weaver & Cyclone Anaya beat Eddie Gossett & Chris Tolos
Freddie Blassie draw Red McIntyre

10/18/56 Augusta GA
Bull Curry beat Cyclone Anaya
Red McIntyre beat Ike Eakins DQ
Fred Atkins beat Jack Bence

10/19/56 Atlanta GA
Freddie Blassie beat Bull Curry Lost the NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship
Cyclone Anaya beat Ike Eakins DQ
Chris Tolos beat Tom Drake
Fred Atkins & Ike Eakins beat Bobby Weaver & Cyclone Anaya

10/23/56 Macon GA
Cyclone Anaya beat Bull Curry
Red McIntyre beat Ike Eakins
Fred Atkins draw Chris Tolos

10/24/56 Augusta GA
Freddie Blassie beat Bull Curry
Fred Atkins & Ike Eakins vs. Chris Tolos & Bobby Weaver

10/29/56 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Suni War Cloud
El Medico vs Amazing Zuma
Len Crosby & Sky Low Low vs Otto Kuss & Cowboy Bradley
Duke Keomuka vs Herbie Freeman
Stu Gibson vs Ray Gunkel

10/30/56 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Tony Martin (Tom Renesto, Los Angeles CA))
El Medico beat Duke Keomuka
Amazing Zuma & Tito Infante beat Len Crosby & Sky Low Low
Suni War Cloud vs Stu Gibson
Lou Klein vs Sheik

10/31/56 Victoria TX
Bull Curry vs Lou Klein
Pepper Gomez & Tito Infante vs Tony Martin & Otto Bowman
Leo Garibaldi vs Great Bolo

11/01/56 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Stu Gibson
El Medico beat Amazing Zuma
Sky Low Low beat Tito Infante
Herb Freeman drew Ray Gunkel

11/03/56 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Doug Donovan (Karl von Brauner, Belleville ON)
El Medico beat Sheik
Amazing Zuma & Tito Enfante beat Stu Gibson & Sky Low Low
Ray Gunkel beat Len Crosby
Pepper Gomez beat Lou Klein

11/06/56 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Len Crosby (Lenny Montana) & Count Pietro Rossi (Italy)
Pepper Gomez vs El Medico
Amazing Zuma vs Larry Chene
Red Donovan Doug Donavan & Stu Gibson vs Paul Boesch Leo Garibaldi & Tarzan Tyler
Lee Henning vs Gerard Dugas

11/07/56 Victoria TX
Bull Curry vs Pepper Gomez
Great Bolo vs Elephant Boy
Ray Gunkel vs Lee Henning
Leo Garibaldi vs Jose Guadalupe

11/08/56 Galveston TX
Bull Curry DCOR Elephant Boy (Tony Olivas, Ventura CA)
El Medico beat Len Crosby
Jose Guadalupe beat Lee Henning DQ
Jerry Dugas drew Herb Freeman

11/10/56 Beaumont TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry
Elephant Boy beat Herbie Freeman
Larry Chene draw Amazing Zuma
Tarzan Tyler draw Doug Donovan
Sheik beat Red Donovan

11/12/56 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs El Medico
Pepper Gomez & Larry Chene vs Duke Keomuka & Elephant Boy
Sam Steamboat vs Tony Martin
Tarzan Tyler vs Stu Gibson
Red Donovan vs Tonina
Doug Donovan vs Gerard Dugas

11/13/56 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Stu Gibson
El Medico beat Pepper Gomez COR
Jerry Dugas draw Tonina
Sam Steamboat beat Red Donovan
Amazing Zuma beat Doug Donovan DQ
Lee Henning beat Herb Freeman

11/14/56 Victoria TX
Bull Curry & Lee Henning (Boone IA) vs Pepper Gomez & Elephant Boy (Tony Olivas)
Masked Bolo vs Jose Guadalupe
Red Donovan vs Gerry Dugas

11/15/56 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Len Crosby (Lenny Montana)
Elephant Boy beat Duke Keomuka
Ray Gunkel & Sam Steamboat beat Doug Donovan & Red Donovan
Jose Guadalupe beat Tony Martin

11/17/56 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry Sheik Stu Gibson Gerard Dugas beat Tarzan Tyler Elephant Boy Sam Steamboat & Herb Freeman
Tarzan Tyler beat Bull Curry
Sam Steamboat beat Sheik DQ
Elephant Boy beat Stu Gibson
Gerard Dugas beat Herb Freeman
Amazing Zuma beat Larry Chene

11/20/56 Dallas TX
Bull Curry & Pepper Gomez beat El Medico & Great Bolo (Al Lovelock)
Lee Henning beat Ray Gunkel
Amazing Zuma draw Stu Gibson
Sam Steamboat beat Gerry Dugas
Doug Donovan beat Herb Freeman

11/21/56 Victoria TX
Maurice Vachon vs Bull Curry
Pepper Gomez vs Lee Henning
Great Bolo vs Elephant Boy
Jesse Juarez draw Jose Guadalupe

11/22/56 Galveston TX
Bull Curry & Duke Keomuka beat El Medico & Great Bolo
Elephant Boy beat Jose Guadalupe
Sam Steamboat beat Lee Henning DQ
Maurice Vachon beat Herb Freeman

11/24/56 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Tonina
El Medico beat Elephant Boy
Amazing Zuma beat Maurice Vachon DQ
Sam Steamboat beat Stu Gibson
Larry Chene beat Jose Guadalupe

11/26/56 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Elephant Boy
Duke Keomuka vs El Medico
Sam Steamboat & Pepper Gomez vs Doug Donavan & Red Donovan
Larry Chene vs Jose Guadalupe
Tonina vs Tarzan Tyler

11/27/56 Dallas TX
El Medico beat Bull Curry
Pepper Gomez beat Elephant Boy DQ
Duke Keomuka beat Big Humphrey
Larry Chene draw Lee Henning
Sam Steamboat beat Stu Gibson

11/28/56 San Antonio TX
El Medico beat Bull Curry
Stu Gibson beat Amazing Zuma
Doug Donovan beat Big Humphrey
Duke Keomuka beat Larry Chene
Sam Steamboat beat Red Donovan

11/29/56 Galveston TX
El Medico beat Bull Curry DQ
Duke Keomuka Lee Henning Maurice Vachon & Red Donovan beat Amazing Zuma Sam Steamboat Johnny Kovacs & Elephant Boy
Johnny Kovacs beat Maurice Vachon DQ
Elephant Boy beat Lee Henning
Sam Steamboat beat Red Donovan

12/03/56 Waco TX
Bull Curry beat Stu Gibson
Amazing Zuma beat Red Donovan
Lee Henning beat Maurice Vachon

12/04/56 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Elephant Boy (Tony Olivas)
Bull Curry beat Lee Henning
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka beat Tex Brady
Lee Henning beat Pepper Gomez
Larry Chene beat Stu Gibson
Sam Steamboat beat El Medico
Duke Keomuka beat Larry Chene
Lee Henning beat Sam Steamboat

12/05/56 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Big Humphrey
El Medico beat Stu Gibson DQ
Tonina beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Amazing Zuma beat Red Donovan
Doug Donovan beat Sam Steamboat

12/06/56 Galveston TX
Bull Curry & Duke Keomuka vs El Medico & El Montero
Sam Steamboat vs Maurice Vachon
Lee Henning vs Big Humphrey
Ramon Zavalza vs Jose Guadalupe

12/07/56 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Lee Henning
El Medico vs Pepper Gomez
Duke Keomuka vs El Mortero
Sam Steamboat vs Stu Gibson
Argentina Zuma vs Maurice Vachon
Tiger Conway vs Red Donovan

12/08/56 Beaumont TX
Pepper Gomez beat Bull Curry
Amazing Zuma beat Larry Chene
Sam Steamboat beat Jose Guadalupe
Maurice Vachon draw Elephant Boy
Lee Henning beat Big Humphrey

12/10/56 Waco TX
Bull Curry beat Stu Gibson
Amazing Zuma beat Larry Chene DQ
Luther Lindsay beat Tex Grady
Lee Henning beat Red Donovan

12/11/56 Austin TX
Maurice Vachon beat Bull Curry DQ
Bill Savage draw Danno McDonald
Luigi Macera beat George Drake
Cyclone Anaya beat Jack O'Reilly

12/12/56 San Antonio TX
Pepper Gomez beat Bull Curry
Bull Curry draw Amazing Zuma (Cordoba ARG)
Bull Curry beat Jose Guadalupe (Jose Lothario, Torreon MX)
Pepper Gomez beat Duke Keomuka
Pepper Gomez beat Stu Gibson
Duke Keomuka beat Tonina
Tonina beat Doug Donovan
Duke Keomuka beat Jack Terry
Stu Gibson beat Tony Olivas
Pepper Gomez draw Maurice Vachon
Amazing Zuma beat Red Donovan

12/13/56 Galveston TX
Luther Lindsay beat Bull Curry COR
El Mortico beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Sam Steamboat beat Jack Terry
Maurice Vachon DCOR Lee Henning

12/14/56 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Stu Gibson
Lou Thesz beat El Medico

12/15/56 Beaumont TX
Lee Henning beat Bull Curry
Pepper Gomez beat Sam Steamboat
Amazing Zuma beat Duke Keomuka
Larry Chene draw Maurice Vachon
Stu Gibson draw El Montero

12/17/56 Waco TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Larry Chene & El Mortero beat Stu Gibson & Lee Henning
Lee Henning beat El Mortero
Stu Gibson beat Larry Chene

12/18/56 Dallas TX
El Medico beat Bull Curry
Lou Thesz beat Luther Lindsay
Dick Beyer beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Amazing Zuma draw Larry Chene
Sam Steamboat beat Stu Gibson

12/28/56 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Manuel Cortez vs Rocky Baron
Masked Marvel vs Tiger Tasker

Last edited on Tue Mar 26th, 2019 01:41 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Mar 27th, 2019 08:46 am
  PM Quote Reply
214th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 660
Status: 
Offline
01/04/57 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Rocky Baron
Manuel Cortez vs Tiger Tasker
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Les Ruffin

01/08/57 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Cowboy Len Hughes
Gypsy Joe Gonzales draw Tiger Tasker

01/11/57 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Emile Dupre
Tiger Tasker vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Joe Esposito vs Rocky Baron

01/14/57 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Arnold Skaaland
Killer Kowalski beat Yvon Robert
Emile Dupre draw Cowboy Len Hughes
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Fuzzy Cupid & Ivan the Terrible

01/15/57 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Gypsy Joe Gonzales draw Emile Dupre
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Fuzzy Cupid & Ivan the Terrible

01/18/57 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Emile Dupre
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Arnold Skaaland
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Rusty Rogers

01/21/57 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Arnold Skaaland
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Rusty Rogers

01/22/57 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Cowboy Len Hughes & Emile Dupre
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Arnold Skaaland
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Rusty Rogers

01/25/57 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Karl von Eric vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin vs Labrador Joe

01/29/57 Holyoke MA
Emile Dupre & Cowboy Len Hughes beat Bull Curry & Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Tiger Tasker beat Karl von Eric
Frank Cavanaugh beat Al Krieger

02/01/57 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Emile Dupre
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Tiger Tasker
Karl von Eric vs Rocky Baron

02/04/57 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Emile Dupre
Yukon Eric beat Killer Kowalski
Gypsy Joe Gonzales draw Henry Ackler
Karl von Eric beat Les Ruffin

02/05/57 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Emile Dupre
Yukon Eric beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Emil Dupre beat Karl von Eric

02/06/57 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Yukon Eric beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Emil Dupre beat Karl Von Eric

02/08/57 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Karl von Eric (Germany) vs Man Mountain Dean Jr & Emile Dupre
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Rocky Baron
Golden Hawk vs Labrador Joe

02/11/57 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Lou Klein
Edouard Carpentier DDQ Mr Moto
Mr Hito beat Emile Dupre
Sky Low Low & Beau Brummell beat Tito Infante & Little Red Feather

02/12/57 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Mr Moto beat Arnold Skaaland
Emile Dupre beat Mr Hito DQ

02/15/57 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Karl von Eric vs Arnold Skaaland & Emile Dupre
Ted Lewin vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Hank Waishek vs Tiger Tasker

02/19/57 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Ted Lewin (Buffalo NY)
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Emil Dupre vs Karl von Eric

02/22/57 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Ted Lewin
Emile Dupre vs Karl von Eric
Arnold Skaaland vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales

02/26/57 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Karl von Eric beat Emile Dupre Len Hughes & Tiger Tasker
Bull Curry draw Tiger Tasker
Gypsy Joe Gonzales draw Emile Dupre
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Karl von Eric

03/01/57 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Karl von Eric vs Arnold Skaaland Ted Lewin & Emile Dupre
Bull Curry vs Arnold Skaaland
Emile Dupre vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Ted Lewin vs Karl von Eric

03/04/57 Boston MA
Bull Curry NC Cowboy Len Hughes
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr Moto
Antonino Rocca draw Verne Gagne
Mr Hito beat Gene Dubuque
Sam Steamboat beat Harry Lewis

03/05/57 Holyoke MA
Tiger Tasker Len Hughes & Sam Steamboat beat Bull Curry Gypsy Joe & Gene Dubuque
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Gene Dubuque draw Sam Steamboat

03/07/57 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy
Sam Steamboat beat Harry Lewis
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Les Ruffin

03/08/57 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Sam Steamboat
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Rocky Baron vs Tiger Tasker

03/11/57 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Sam Steamboat
Mr Hito & Mr Moto beat Edouard Carpentier & Manuel Cortez
Gypsy Joe Gonsalves beat Ted Lewin
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Les Ruffin

03/12/57 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Sam Steamboat
Gene Dubuque vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Ted Lewin vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales

03/15/57 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Antonino Rocca vs Manuel Cortez
Harry Lewis vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales

03/18/57 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Edouard Carpentier & Manuel Cortez beat Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Sam Steamboat beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Tiger Tasker beat Ted Lewin

03/22/57 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Tiger Tasker
Manuel Cortez vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Ted Lewin

04/02/57 Dallas TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry DQ
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bobby Managoff
Richard Pet Brown beat Ray Piret
Prince Maiava draw Dick Raines
Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero beat Don Evans & Danny McShain

04/03/57 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry beat Don Evans
Pepper Gomez beat Joe Christie DQ
Red Bastien beat Larry Chene
Richard Pet Brown beat Rocky Columbo
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bobby Managoff

04/04/57 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Art Nelson
Rito Romero beat Joe Christie
Otto Kuss beat Maurice Vachon v
Country Boy Calhoun beat Jim Blood
Richard Pet Brown draw Red Bastien

04/06/57 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Rocky Columbo
Prince Maiava vs Jim Blood
George Drake vs Bobby Managoff

04/09/57 Dallas TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry COR
Pepper Gomez beat Don Evans
Rito Romero beat Larry Chene
Don Leo Jonathan beat Dick Raines
Bobby Managoff draw Lou Martinez
Richard Pet Brown beat Prince Maiava

04/10/57 Corpus Christi TX
Pepper Gomez beat Bull Curry
El Medico beat Joe Christie
Don Leo Jonathan beat George Drake
Red Bastien beat Don Evans
Richard Pet Brown beat Jim Blood

04/11/57 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Rito Romero DQ
Richard Pet Brown Red Bastien & Otto Kuss beat Joe Christie Art Nelson & Jim Blood
El Medico beat Country Boy Calhoun
Red Bastien beat Joe Christie DQ
Otto Kuss beat Art Nelson
Richard Pet Brown beat Jim Blood

04/12/57 Houston TX
El Medico beat Bull Curry
Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero beat Don Evans & Danny McShain

04/13/57 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Prince Maiava
Pepper Gomez vs Joe Christie
George Drake vs Jim Blood

04/15/57 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Prince Maiava
Rito Romero vs Duke Keomuka
Don Leo Jonathan vs Bobby Managoff
Danny McShain draw Dick Brown
Haystack Calhoun vs El Medico
Dory Funk vs Ray Piret

04/16/57 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Luis Martinez (Mexico City)
Don Leo Jonathan beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Rito Romero beat Tokyo Joe DQ
Don Evans beat Prince Maiava
Richard Pet Brown draw Larry Chene

04/17/57 Corpus Christi TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry
El Medico beat Richard Pet Brown
Don Evans & Joe Christie beat Red Bastien & Ray Piret
Don Leo Jonathan beat Country Boy Calhoun

04/18/57 Galveston TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry DQ
Don Evans draw Red Bastien
Tokyo Joe beat Richard Pet Brown
Otto Kuss beat Country Boy Calhoun

04/19/57 Houston TX
Bull Curry NC Joe Christie
Pepper Gomez vs Don Leo Jonathan
El Medico vs Richard Pet Brown
Rito Romero beat Danny McShain
Don Evans vs Red Bastien

04/20/57 Angleton TX
Pepper Gomez draw Bull Curry
Joe Christie vs Red Bastien
Don Evans vs Larry Chene

04/22/57 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Dick Brown (Overland KS)
Lou Thesz beat Rito Romero
Don Leo Jonathan beat Danny McShain
Dory Funk vs Larry Chene
Tokyo Joe vs Ray Piret

04/23/57 Dallas TX
Bull Curry draw Ray Gunkel
Lou Thesz draw Pepper Gomez
Don Leo Jonathan beat Don Evans
Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe beat Richard Pet Brown & Luis Martinez
Tex Brady beat Jimmy Carter

04/24/57 Corpus Christi TX
Danny McShain DCOR Bull Curry
Rito Romero beat El Medico
Richard Pet Brown draw Joe Christie
Red Bastien beat Larry Chene
Don Evans beat Chito Gonzales

04/25/57 San Antonio TX
Le Masque (Ray Gunkel) beat Bull Curry
Bull Curry beat Chito Gonzales (Raul Romero)
Le Masque beat Danny McShain
Le Masque beat Joe Christie
Joe Christie beat Pepper Gomez
Danny McShain beat Larry Chene
Joe Christie beat Ray Piret
Pepper Gomez beat Luis Martinez
Le Masque beat Dory Funk Sr
Danny McShain beat Duke Keomuka
Larry Chene beat Richard Pet Brown

04/26/57 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie
Larry Chene vs Luis Martinez
Danny McShain draw Red Bastien
Ray Gunkel & Pepper Gomez vs Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe
El Medico vs Rito Romero

04/29/57 Fort Worth TX
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry
Rito Romero vs Tokyo Joe
Duke Keomuka vs Dick Brown
Dory Funk vs Ray Gunkel
Joe Blanchard vs Luis Martinez

04/30/57 Dallas TX
Bull Curry draw Don Evans
Lou Thesz beat Pepper Gomez
Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe beat Ray Gunkel & Rito Romero
Don Leo Jonathan beat Joe Blanchard

05/01/57 Victoria TX
El Medico DDQ Bull Curry
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tokyo Joe
Ray Gunkel draw Dory Funk Sr
Luis Martinez beat Joe Blanchard

05/02/57 San Antonio TX
Luis Martinez beat Bull Curry DQ
Lou Thesz beat Le Masque
Pepper Gomez beat Danny McShain
Dory Funk Sr beat Benny Matta
Richard Pet Brown draw Joe Christie

05/03/57 Houston TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry DQ
Lou Thesz beat Don Leo Jonathan DQ
El Medico vs Ray Gunkel
Pepper Gomez vs Joe Christie
Red Bastien vs Danny McShain
Dory Funk Sr vs Richard Pet Brown

05/04/57 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Duke Keomuka
Don Evans vs Danny McShain
Luis Martinez vs Ray Piret

05/06/57 Fort Worth TX
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe vs Rito Romero & Pepper Gomez
Duke Keomuka vs Rito Romero
Tokyo Joe vs Pepper Gomez
Tex McKenzie vs Ray Gunkel
Dory Funk vs Gory Guerrero
Joe Blanchard vs Dick Brown

05/07/57 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Dick Brown
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tokyo Joe
Ray Gunkel beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Pepper Gomez draw Danny McShain
Rito Romero beat Don Evans
Joe Blanchard beat Ray Piret

05/08/57 Victoria TX
El Medico Gory Guerrero & Luis Martinez beat Tokyo Joe Bull Curry & Dory Funk Sr
Luis Martinez draw Bull Curry
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ray Gunkel
George Guerrero draw Dory Funk
Tokyo Joe beat El Medico

05/09/57 Galveston TX
El Medico beat Bull Curry DQ
Duke Keomuka beat Rito Romero COR
Tokyo Joe & Don Evans beat Larry Chene & Red Bastien
Joe Blanchard draw Gory Guerrero

05/10/57 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Luis Martinez
Danny McShain vs Ray Gunkel

05/11/57 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Danny McShain
Don Evans vs Gory Guerrero
Duke Keomuka vs Larry Chene

05/14/57 Dallas TX
Bull Curry DDQ Tokyo Joe
Duke Keomuka beat Don Leo Jonathan DQ
Fabulous Moolah beat Peggy Allen
Pepper Gomez beat Danny McShain
Rito Romero beat Joe Blanchard
Don Evans beat Lou Martinez

05/15/57 Victoria TX
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry DQ
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
Gory Guerrero beat Don Evans
Joe Christie beat El Medico

05/16/57 Galveston TX
Red Bastien (Bottineau ND) DCOR Bull Curry
Rito Romero & Pepper Gomez beat Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe DQ
Judy Grable beat Lady Angel DQ
Don Evans draw Larry Chene

05/17/57 Houston TX
El Medico beat Bull Curry
Pepper Gomez beat Danny McShain
Fabulous Moolah vs Judy Grable
Don Leo Jonathan vs Hugh McKenzie
Don Evans vs Chito Gonzales
Luis Martinez vs Joe Blanchard

05/18/57 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Danny McShain
Lady Angel vs Judy Grable

05/20/57 Waco TX
Joe Christie beat Bull Curry
Fabulous Moolah vs Judy Grable
El Medico vs Danny McShain
Red Bastien vs Gory Guerrero

05/21/57 Dallas TX
Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe DDQ Bull Curry & Don Leo Jonathan
Fabulous Moolah beat Peggy Allen Rita Cortez Judy Grable & Lady Angel battle royal
Ray Gunkel beat Danny McShain DQ
Rito Romero beat Don Evans
Red Bastien draw Pepper Gomez

05/22/57 Victoria TX
Bull Curry beat Rito Romero
Rita Cortez beat Lady Angel
Ray Gunkel beat Don Evans
Gory Guerrero draw Joe Christie

05/23/57 Galveston TX
Red Bastien beat Bull Curry
Pepper Gomez beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
Rito Romero beat Don Evans
Larry Chene beat Joe Christie DQ

05/25/57 Angleton TX
El Medico vs Bull Curry
Coon Froberg vs Larry Chene
Otto Kuss vs Tokyo Joe

05/27/57 Waco TX
El Medico beat Bull Curry
Gory Guerrero beat Larry Chene
Joe Blanchard beat Joe Christie

05/28/57 Dallas TX
Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe beat Bull Curry & Don Leo Jonathan
Pepper Gomez beat Don Evans
Joe Blanchard beat Benny Matta
Joe Christie draw Rito Romero
Tex Brady beat Wilson Moton

05/29/57 Victoria TX
Bull Curry beat Rito Romero
Marvin Jones & Gory Guerrero beat Don Evans & Joe Christie
Marvin Jones draw Joe Christie
Gory Guerrero beat Don Evans

05/30/57 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Rito Romero
El Medico beat Tokyo Joe DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Joe Blanchard
Gory Guerrero beat Larry Chene
Benny Matta draw Chito Gonzales

05/31/57 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Rito Romero
Don Leo Jonathan vs Pepper Gomez
El Medico vs Red Bastien
Tiger Conway vs Emerson Crozier
Don Evans vs Gory Guerrero

06/01/57 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry DDQ Don Leo Jonathan
Red Bastien beat Chito Gonzales
Joe Blanchard beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Red Bastien & Joe Blanchard beat Duke Keomuka & Chito Gonzales
Tiny Mills beat Larry Chene
Rito Romero beat Joe Christie
Rito Romero & Larry Chene beat Tiny Mills & Joe Christie

06/03/57 Waco TX
Bull Curry beat Farmer Jones (Paul Murdoch, Waxahachie TX)
El Médico beat Joe Blanchard
Red Bastien beat Gori Guerrero

06/04/57 Austin TX
Bull Curry DDQ GorI Guerrero
Jim Hady beat Eddie Montemayor
Farmer Jones beat Chito Gonzáles
Ray Gunkel beat El Médico

06/05/57 Victoria TX
Gori Guerrero beat Bull Curry
Al Mills DDQ Ray Gunkel
Tiny Mills beat Duke Keomuka

06/06/57 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Blanchard (Haskell OK)
Ray Gunkel beat Tokyo Joe DQ
Jim Hady draw Duke Keomuka
Bull Curry beat Joe Blanchard
Fritz Von Ulm beat Larry Chene
Gory Guerrero beat Benny Matta

06/07/57 Houston TX Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry

06/08/57 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Al Mills (Camrose ALB) DQ
Gory Guerrero beat Larry Chene
Joe Blanchard beat Fritz Von Ulm DQ
Jim Hady draw Red Bastien
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tiny Mills

06/10/57 Waco TX
Bull Curry beat Red Bastien
El Medico vs Fritz Von Ulm
Gory Guerrero vs Tokyo Joe

06/11/57 Austin TX
Gori Guerrero beat Bull Curry DQ
Jim Hady draw El Médico
Fritz Von Ulm beat Farmer Jones
Tokyo Joe beat Ray Gunkel DQ

06/12/57 Victoria TX
Bull Curry beat Fritz Von Ulm (Fritz von Goering, Johnny Gabor, Chicago)
Al Mills & Tiny Mills beat Ray Gunkel & Gory Guerrero
Gory Guerrero beat Al Mills
Ray Gunkel beat Tiny Mills

06/13/57 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Fritz Von Ulm (Fritz von Goering) DQ
Duke Keomuka draw Gory Guerrero
Jim Hady beat Otto Kuss
Ray Gunkel draw Billy Wicks
Joe Blanchard beat Farmer Jones

06/14/57 Houston TX
Bull Curry draw Jim Hady (Pittsburgh)
Red Bastien vs El Medico
Pepper Gomez vs Tokyo Joe
Luigi Macera vs Fritz Von Ulm
Billy Wicks vs Al Mills

06/15/57 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry & Otto Kuss beat Tiny Mills & Al Mills
Bull Curry beat Tiny Mills
Luigi Macera beat Eddie Montemayer
Al Mills beat Otto Kuss
Gory Guerrero draw Fritz Von Ulm
Red Bastien beat Jim Hady

06/17/57 Waco TX
Bull Curry beat Pepper Gómez
Billy Wicks vs Luigi Macera
Fritz Von Ulm vs Tokyo Joe

06/18/57 Austin TX
Bull Curry draw Ray Gunkel
Ray Gunkel & Gori Guerrero beat Bull Curry & Fritz Von Ulm (Fritz von Goering)
Fritz Von Ulm draw Gori Guerrero
Chet Wallick beat Jim Hady
Joe Blanchard beat El Médico DQ

06/19/57 Victoria TX
Bull Curry Johnny Valentine & Tiny Mills beat Fritz von Goering El Medico & Gory Guerrero
Gory Guerrero beat Tiny Mills
Fritz Von Ulm beat Johnny Valentine DQ

06/20/57 San Antonio TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry
Don Leo Jonathan beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Fritz Von Ulm
Red Bastien draw Jim Hady
Gory Guerrero beat Billy Wicks

06/21/57 Houston TX
Bull Curry draw Luigi Macera
Johnny Valentine beat Ray Gunkel

06/22/57 Beaumont TX
Farmer Jones beat Bull Curry DQ
Tiny Mills draw Fritz Von Ulm
Johnny Valentine beat Al Mills
Jim Hady beat Gory Guerrero
Red Bastien beat Luigi Macera

06/24/57 Waco TX
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry
Luigi Macera vs Tiny Mills
Fritz Von Ulm vs Joe Blanchard

06/25/57 Austin TX
Chet Wallick beat Bull Curry DQ
Joe Blanchard beat Tiny Mills DQ
Gori Guerrero beat Farmer Jones
Fritz Von Ulm beat Ray Gunkel

06/27/57 San Antonio TX Bull Curry vs Ray Gunkel
Duke Keomuka vs Don Leo Jonathan
Gory Guerrero vs Red Bastien
Jim Hady vs Al Mills
Billy Wicks vs Fritz Von Ulm

07/02/57 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Lou Plummer (Chicago IL)
El Medico & Pepper Gomez beat Don Leo Jonathan & Danny Savich DQ
Duke Keomuka beat Johnny Valentine
Ray Gunkel beat Jim Hady
Red Bastien beat Farmer Jones

07/04/57 Galveston TX
El Medico DDQ Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich beat Luigi Macera & Tiger Conway
Johnny Valentine beat Chet Wallick
Billy Wicks beat Chris Zaharias

07/05/57 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Chet Wallick
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ray Gunkel
Pepper Gomez & El Medico beat Johnny Valentine & Fritz Von Ulm DQ
Red Bastien draw Duke Keomuka
Luigi Macera beat Danny Savich DQ

07/06/57 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Chet Wallick
Al Mills & Tiny Mills vs Gory Guerrero & Joe Blanchard
Tiny Mills vs Gory Guerrero
Al Mills vs Joe Blanchard

07/08/57 Fort Worth TX Battle Royal
Bull Curry Duke Keomuka Nick Bockwinkel Pepper Gomez Lou Plummer El Medico Red Bastien Billy Wicks Gory Guerrero & Chet Wallick (battle royal)
Johnny Valentine vs Ray Gunkel
Nick Bockwinkel beat Lou Plummer

07/09/57 Dallas TX
Bull Curry DDQ Danny Savich
Duke Keomuka beat El Medico COR
Johnny Valentine beat Pepper Gomez
Nick Bockwinkel beat Lou Plummer
Ray Gunkel beat Red Bastien
Jim Hady draw Luigi Macera

07/11/57 Galveston TX
Danny Savich beat Bull Curry COR
El Medico beat Duke Keomuka
Johnny Valentine draw Nick Bockwinkel
Luigi Macera beat Fritz Von Ulm DQ

07/12/57 Houston TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry DQ
Johnny Valentine beat El Medico
Pepper Gomez beat Fritz Von Ulm
Duke Keomuka draw Tiger Conway
Nick Bockwinkel beat Joe Blanchard

07/13/57 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Duke Keomuka
Gory Guerrero vs Red Bastien
Tiger Conway vs Fritz Von Ulm

07/15/57 Greenville SC
Bull Curry vs Pat O’Hara (Australia)
Mad Russians Karol Fozoff & Ivan Bornov vs Ramon Cernandes & Tinker Todd
Dick Steinborn vs Tom Bradley

07/16/57 Dallas TX
Danny Savich beat Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka beat Johnny Valentine
Nick Bockwinkel beat Fritz Von Ulm DQ
Luigi Macera drew Chet Wallick
El Medico beat Red Bastien
Tito Infante beat Tiny Roe

07/18/57 Charleston SC
Bull Curry vs Marco Polo
Billy Two Rivers & Jack O’Reilly vs Ray Stevens & Buddy Lee
Angelo Martinelli vs Joe McCarthy

07/18/57 Galveston TX
Luigi Macera beat Bull Curry DQ
El Medico beat Danny Savich DQ
Tito Infante beat Tom Thumb
Nick Bockwinkel beat Fritz Von Ulm
Johnny Valentine beat Jim Hady

07/19/57 Houston TX
Pepper Gomez & El Medico beat Bull Curry & Danny Savich
Lou Thesz beat Don Leo Jonathan
Johnny Valentine beat Paul Boesch
Tiger Conway beat DQ
Tito Infante beat Tom Thumb

07/20/57 Hickory NC
Marco Polo (Steve Karas) & Angelo Martinelli vs Bull Curry & Johnny Heideman
Jack Bence vs Ken Kenneth

07/23/57 Austin TX
Pepper Gómez beat Bull Curry
Don Whittler vs Lou Plummer
Con Bruno vs Ray Gunkel
Gori Guerrero vs Joe Blanchard

07/23/57 Dallas TX
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bull Curry
Johnny Valentine beat Chet Wallick
Luigi Macera draw Fritz Von Ulm

07/24/57 Corpus Christi TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Pepper Gomez beat Joe Blanchard
Juan Garcia draw Fritz Von Ulm
Nick Bockwinkel beat Lou Plummer

07/25/57 San Antonio TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry Lost NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Luigi Macera beat Gory Guerrero
Pepper Gomez beat Chet Wallick
Juan Garcia beat Billy Wicks
Con Bruno beat Joe Blanchard

07/26/57 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Billy Wicks
El Medico beat Johnny Valentine
Pepper Gomez beat Duke Keomuka
Nick Bockwinkel beat Chet Wallick
Ray Gunkel draw Luigi Macera
Juan Garcia beat Jim Hady

07/27/57 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Ray Gunkel
Nick Bockwinkel vs Lou Plummer
Chris Zaharias vs Con Bruno

07/29/57 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Ray Gunkel
Luigi Macera vs Juan Garcia
Con Bruno vs Gory Guerrero
Billy Wicks vs Ike Eakins
Johnny Valentine vs Duke Keomuka
Fritz Von Ulm beat Nick Bockwinkel

07/30/57 Dallas TX
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bull Curry DQ
Billy Wicks vs Gori Guerrero
Ike Eakins vs Jim Hady
Chet Wallick vs Fritz Von Ulm
Duke Keomuka vs Juan García
Johnny Valentine beat Danny Savich

07/31/57 Corpus Christi TX
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bull Curry
Pepper Gomez vs Duke Keomuka
Juan Garcia beat Joe Blanchard
Fritz Von Ulm draw Danny Savich

08/01/57 San Antonio TX
Ike Eakins (Harlan KY) beat Bull Curry
Gory Guerrero beat Luigi Macera
Duke Keomuka beat Ray Gunkel
Danny Savich beat Billy Wicks
Con Bruno drew Juan Garcia

08/02/57 Houston TX
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bull Curry
Pepper Gomez & El Medico beat Johnny Valentine & Don Leo Jonathan
Ike Eakins beat Joe Blanchard
Don Whittler beat Danny Savich DQ
Con Bruno draw Luigi Macera

08/19/57 Greenville SC
Pat O’Hara vs Bull Curry
Dick Steinborn vs Johnny Heideman
Tom Bradley & Jack O’Reilly vs Marco Polo & Angelo Martinelli

08/20/57 Columbia SC
Bull Curry draw Angelo Martinelli
John Smith & Jack O’Reilly vs Pat O’Hara & Bob Clay
Marco Polo vs Ali Bey

08/21/57 Asheville NC
Pat O'Hara beat Bull Curry
Karol Fozoff & Ivan Bornov vs Red Bastien & Angelo Martinelli
Babs Wingo vs Ethel Johnson

08/22/57 Charleston SC
Bull Curry beat Bob Clay
Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher beat Marco Polo & Angelo Martinelli
John Smith draw Dick Steinborn

08/25/57 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Chito Gonzales (Raul Romero)
El Santo vs Duke Keomuka
Pepper Gomez vs Danny Savich
Ike Eakins vs Juan Garcia
Ray Gunkel vs Don Whittler
Con Bruno vs Luigi Macera

08/26/57 Charlotte NC
Bull Curry beat Danny Ferrazza
Mike & Doc Gallagher beat Karol Fozoff & Ivan Bornov
Chief Red Feather & Tiny Tim beat Tom Thumb & Irish Jackie

08/27/57 Roanoke VA
Red Bastien beat Bull Curry DQ
Karol Fozoff & Ivan Bornov vs Red Bastien & Angelo Martinelli
Lady Angel beat Betty Allen
Jack O’Reilly vs Tinker Todd

08/28/57 Asheville NC
Bull Curry beat Ali Bey
Jack O'Reilly beat Tinker Todd
Red Bastien & Angelo Martinelli beat Karol Fozoff & Ivan Bornov (Frank Fozo & Tony Borne) DQ

08/29/57 Charleston SC
Pat O'Hara beat Bull Curry DQ
Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher beat Marco Polo & Angelo Martinelli
Judy Grable beat Lady Angel

09/02/57 Charlotte NC
Bull Curry beat Tinker Todd (London ENG)
Karol Fozoff & Ivan Bornov beat George Becker & Dick Steinborn
John Smith beat Pat O'Hara

09/03/57 Roanoke VA
Bull Curry vs Danny Ferrazza
Doc & Mike Gallagher vs Red Bastien & Angelo Martinelli
Chief Red Feather & Tiny Tim vs Tom Thumb & Irish Jackie

09/04/57 Asheville NC
Red Bastien beat Bull Curry DQ
Slave Girl Moolah & Lady Angel beat Judy Grable & Rita Cortez
John Smith beat Jack O’Reilly

10/28/57 Boston MA
Bull Curry DDQ Johnny Rougeau
Edouard Carpentier beat Dick the Bruiser
Bull Curry DDQ Johnny Rougeau
Slave Girl Moolah beat Ann Regan
Manuel Cortez beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales

10/30/57 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Lou LaCourse (Duke Savage, Holyoke MA)
Slave Girl Moolah beat Lady Angel
Gypsy Rose beat Doll Paige
Hank Waishek draw Ronnie Hill

11/01/57 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Slave Girl Moolah vs Ann Regan
Doll Paige vs Gypsy Rose

11/02/57 Portland ME
Emile Dupre beat Bull Curry DQ
Frank Shields vs Louis LaCourse
Hank Waishek vs Ronnie Hill

11/04/57 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) beat Johnny Rougeau & Emile Dupre
Doll Paige beat Gypsy Rose
Manuel Cortez beat Frank Shields
Hank Waishek draw Gypsy Joe Gonzales

11/06/57 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Emile Dupre
Doll Page beat Gypsy Rose
Lou LaCourse beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales

11/07/57 New London CT
Miguel Perez & Emile Dupre draw Bull Curry & Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Frank Shields draw Ronnie Hill

11/08/57 Providence RI
Bull Curry draw Emile Dupre
Argentina Rocca beat Manuel Cortez
Hank Waishek vs Harry Lewis
Dolly Paige vs Gypsy Rose

11/09/57 Portland ME
Bull Curry & Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Emile Dupre & Manuel Cortez
Frankie Shields vs Louis Lacourse
Hank Waishek vs Ronnie Hill

11/11/57 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) beat Johnny Rougeau & Manuel Cortez
Angelo Savoldi beat Soldier Barry
Arnold Skaaland beat Les Ruffin
Ronnie Hill draw Frank Shields

11/13/57 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Arnold Skaaland
Hank Waishek draw Ronnie Hill
Louis & George LaCourse beat Frank Shields & Hank Waishek

11/18/57 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Gene Dubuque beat Steve Stanlee & Arnold Skaaland
Bearcat Wright beat Angelo Savoldi
Ronnie Hill beat Soldier Barry
Hank Waishek draw Rocky Baron

11/19/57 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Gene Dubuque beat Steve Stanlee & Angelo Savoldi
Bearcat Wright beat Soldier Barry
Arnold Skaaland beat Ronnie Hill
Hank Waishek beat Les Ruffin

11/20/57 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Steve Stanlee beat Steve Stanlee
Louis LaCourse beat Hank Waishek

11/25/57 Boston MA
Donn & Mark Lewin draw Bull Curry & Gene Dubuque
Steve Stanlee draw Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland beat Soldier Barry
Hank Waishek beat Frank Shields

11/26/57 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Gene Dubuque beat Mark & Donn Lewin
Steve Stanlee beat Soldier Barry
Arnold Skaaland draw Angelo Savoldi
Ronnie Hill beat Les Ruffin

11/27/57 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Soldier Barry (Ed Sharpe, New York City) draw Steve Stanlee & Arnold Skaaland
Steve Stanlee beat Soldier Barry
Arnold Skaaland draw Angelo Savoldi
Ronnie Hill beat Les Ruffin

11/30/57 New London CT
Bull Curry vs Steve Stanlee
Emile Dupre vs Frank Shields
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vince Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

12/02/57 Portland ME
Steve Stanlee beat Bull Curry
Emile Dupre beat Soldier Barry
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Vince Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

12/03/57 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Gene Dubuque beat Mark & Donn Lewin
Emile Dupre beat Angelo Savoldi
Steve Stanlee draw Arnold Skaaland
Ronnie Hill beat Soldier Barry

12/04/57 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Emile Dupre
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Vince Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall
Lou LaCourse beat Les Ruffin

12/09/57 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Arnold Skaaland
Edouard Carpentier beat Yukon Eric
Bearcat Wright beat Bob Langevin
Emil Dupre beat Angelo Savoldi
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Vince Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

12/11/57 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Yukon Eric
Emile Dupre beat Steve Stanlee
Arnold Skaaland beat Lou LaCourse

12/18/57 Holyoke MA
Dr Jerry Graham draw Bull Curry
Arnold Skaaland beat Soldier Barry
Lou LaCourse draw Ronnie Hill

Last edited on Wed Mar 27th, 2019 08:49 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Mar 28th, 2019 09:19 am
  PM Quote Reply
215th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 660
Status: 
Offline
01/03/58 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Tito Carreon beat Pierre DeGlane
Billy Edwards draw Jan Madrid
Larry Chene beat Stu Gibson
Bill Melby beat Maurice Vachon
Enrique Romero beat Johnny Valentine

01/10/58 Houston TX
Johnny Valentine beat Bull Curry
Danny McShain beat Enrique Romero

01/11/58 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Jan Winke
Johnny Valentine vs Enrique Romero
Jerry Gordet vs Jan Vingo

01/14/58 Corpus Christi TX
Tito Carreon (Gardena CA) beat Bull Curry DQ
Maurice Vachon beat Benny Matta
Hans Rommel beat Oni Wiki Wiki
Jack Pesek draw Rocky Columbo

01/16/58 Galveston TX
Stu Gibson beat Bull Curry DQ
Maurice Vachon beat Rocky Columbo COR
Tito Carreon beat Casey McShain DQ
Hans Rommel draw Jerry Gordet
Pierre DeGlane beat Benny Matta

01/21/58 Corpus Christi TX
Tito Carreon beat Bull Curry
Rocky Columbo beat Maurice Vachon DQ
Hans Rommel beat Billy Edwards
Jan Madrid beat Jack Pesek

01/23/58 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Stu Gibson won NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Enrique Romero beat Maurice Vachon DQ
Jan Madrid draw Larry Chene
Rocky Columbo draw Jack Pesek

01/24/58 Houston TX
Johnny Valentine beat Bull Curry DQ
Danny McShain beat Jesús Cárdenas

01/25/58 Beaumont TX
Jack Pesek beat Bull Curry DQ
Danny & Casey Mc Shain beat Stu Gibson & Bill Melby
Larry Chene beat Maurice Vachon
Jerry Gordet beat Pierre DeGlane


01/28/58 Corpus Christi TX
Enrique Ricky Romero beat Bull Curry
Tito Carreon beat Maurice Vachon
Jan Madrid beat Rocky Columbo
Larry Chene beat Benny Matta

01/29/58 Victoria TX
Bull Curry beat Casey McShain (Larry Rocky Hamilton, St Joseph MO) DQ
Danny McShain beat Ricky Romero
Stu Gibson drew Larry Chene

01/30/58 Galveston TX
Bull Curry draw Enrique Romero
Danny McShain beat Ricky Romero
Stu Gibson drew Larry Chene

01/31/58 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Billy Edwards draw Jan Madrid
Tito Carreon beat Pierre DeGlane
Larry Chene beat Stu Gibson
Bill Melby beat Maurice Vachon
Enrique Romero beat Johnny Valentine

02/02/58 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Jan Madrid
Bull Curry Jesus Cardenas & Ricky Romero beat Stu Gibson Johnny Valentine & Jan Madrid
Ricky Romero beat Johnny Valentine DQ
Jesus Cardenas draw Stu Gibson
Tito Carreon draw Pierre DeGlane
Bill Melby beat Rocky Columbo

02/04/58 Dallas TX
Bill Melby (Salt Lake City) beat Bull Curry DQ
Jesse Cardenas & Johnny Valentine beat Casey McShain & Danny McShain
Jerry Gordet draw Jack Pesek
Pierre DeGlane beat Rocky Columbo
Willie Love beat Emerson Crozier

02/05/58 Victoria TX
Danny McShain & Casey McShain DDQ Bull Curry & Ricky Romero
Larry Chene beat Jan Madrid
Ricky Romero draw Casey McShain

02/06/58 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Stu Gibson
Larry Chene beat Jan Madrid DQ
Jerry Gordet beat Rocky Columbo
Enrique Romero beat Pierre DeGlane

02/07/58 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Johnny Valentine
Jesús Cárdenas beat Danny McShain

02/10/58 Waco TX Danny
Danny McShain & Casey McShain beat Bull Curry & Larry Chene DQ
Bull Curry beat Casey McShain
Larry Chene draw Danny McShain
Jerry Gordet beat Jack Pesek
Tonina beat Billy Edwards

02/11/58 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Bill Melby
Johnny Valentine beat Gorgeous George
Danny McShain beat Ox Anderson
Billy Edwards beat Jack Pesek
Jesus Cardenas draw Jerry Gordet

02/13/58 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Jan Madrid (Los Angeles CA)
Larry Chene beat Stu Gibson
Enrique Romero beat Ox Anderson DQ

02/14/58 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Gorgeous George
Larry Chene draw Stu Gibson
Enrique Romero beat Don Anderson
Danny McShain beat Tito Carreon
Jesús Cárdenas beat Bill Melby

02/18/58 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Tito Carreon
Johnny Valentine draw Danny McShain
Ox Anderson draw Billy Edwards
Jerry Gordet beat Jack Terry
Bull Curry beat Tito Carreon
Bill Melby beat Benny Mata

02/20/58 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Larry Chene
Tito Carreon & Marvin Jones & Jerry Gordet beat Ox Anderson Lou Plummer & Jack Terry
Jack Terry beat Tito Carreon
Marvin Jones draw Lou Plummer
Jerry Gordet beat Ox Anderson

02/21/58 Houston TX
Bull Curry & Jesus Cardenas (Jess Ortega, Mexico) beat Johnny Valentine & Danny McShain
Aldo Venturi draw Danny McShain

02/22/58 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Casey McShain
Stu Gibson vs Jerry Gordet
Lou Plummer vs Billy Edwards

02/24/58 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry draw Danny McShain
Johnny Valentine draw Enrique Torres

02/25/58 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Johnny Valentine
Bull Curry beat Jerry Gordet (Cincinnati)
Johnny Valentine vs Danny McShain
Tito Carreon beat Billy Edwards
Ricky Romero draw Al Torres
Enrique Torres beat Ox Anderson

02/27/58 Galveston TX
Bull Curry vs Tito Carreon
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Casey McShain & Danny McShain
Larry Chene vs Jack Terry
Lou Plummer vs Jan Madrid

02/28/58 Houston TX
Buddy Rogers beat Bull Curry DQ
Enrique Romero beat Jan Madrid
Jesús Cárdenas beat Casey McShain
Aldo Venturi draw Danny McShain
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Jack Terry & Johnny Valentine DQ

03/01/58 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Danny McShain
Pierre DeGlane vs Billy Edwards
Aldo Venturi vs Stu Gibson

03/03/58 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Enrique & Al Torres vs Johnny Valentine & Jack Terry
Aldo Venturi vs Jerry Gordet
Ricky Romero vs Ox Anderson
Pierre DeGlane vs Billy Edwards

03/04/58 Dallas TX
Johnny Valentine beat Bull Curry
Danny McShain draw Enrique Torres
Alberto Torres beat Lou Plummer
Enrique Romero beat Pierre DeGlane
Sam Steamboat beat Billy Edwards

03/05/58 Victoria TX
Bull Curry beat Alberto Torres (Santa Ana CA)
Johnny Valentine beat Enrique Torres DQ
Stu Gibson draw Larry Chene

03/06/58 Galveston TX
Alberto Torres beat Bull Curry
Enrique Torres draw Danny McShain
Jan Madrid beat Tito Carreon
Lou Plummer draw Ox Anderson

03/07/58 Houston TX
Enrique Torres beat Bull Curry DQ
Larry Chene beat Tito Carreon
Jesús Cárdenas beat Don Anderson
Danny McShain draw Enrique Romero
Johnny Valentine beat Ray Gunkel

03/08/58 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain Won the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Stu Gibson vs Ricky Romero
Aldo Venturi vs Ox Anderson

03/11/58 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain COR
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres draw Jan Madrid & Johnny Valentine
Sam Steamboat beat Jack Terry
Ramon Zavalza beat Jerry Gordet
Enrique Romero beat Ox Anderson

03/12/58 Victoria TX
Stu Gibson beat Bull Curry DQ
Enrique Torres beat Johnny Valentine DQ
Larry Chene draw Alberto Torres

03/13/58 Galveston TX
Enrique Torres beat Bull Curry DQ
Aldo Venturi beat Danny McShain DQ
Alberto Torres beat Ox Anderson
Jan Madrid beat Jerry Gordet

03/14/58 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Johnny Valentine
Sam Steamboat beat Lou Plummer
Enrique Romero beat Don Anderson
Juan Sebastian beat Pierre DeGlane
Jesús Cárdenas beat Jack Terry
Enrique Torres beat Danny McShain

03/15/58 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Jack Terry vs Aldo Venturi
Tito Carreon vs Enrique Romero

03/17/58 Waco TX
Bull Curry beat Larry Chene
Babs Wingo beat Lula Mae Provo
Sam Steamboat beat Jan Madrid
Enrique Romero beat Jesus Cardenas

03/18/58 Dallas TX
Johnny Valentine beat Bull Curry & Danny McShain
Enrique Torres beat Jan Madrid
Lulu Mae Provo beat Babs Wingo
Alberto Torres beat Tito Carreon
Enrique Romero draw Sam Steamboat

03/19/58 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Johnny Valentine beat Al Torres
Betty White beat Lula Mae Provo
Jan Madrid draw Enrique Torres
Aldo Venturi beat Tito Carreon

03/20/58 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Enrique Torres draw Aldo Venturi
Ethel Johnson & Lulu Mae Provo beat Babs Wingo & Betty White
Alberto Torres beat Jan Madrid DQ

03/21/58 Houston TX
Bull Curry DDQ El Medico
Johnny Valentine beat Lou Thesz
Larry Chene beat Danny McShain
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stu Gibson & Juan Sebastian
Ethel Johnson beat Marva Scott

03/22/58 Angleton TX
Stu Gibson beat Bull Curry DQ
Babs Wingo vs Ethel Johnson
Tito Carreon vs Enrique Romero
El Medico vs Aldo Venturi

03/24/58 Waco TX
Bull Curry beat Sam Steamboat
Marva Scott beat Babs Wingo
Jan Madrid beat Tito Carreon
Enrique Romero beat The Assassin

03/25/58 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Jesse Cardenas (Jess Ortega)
Johnny Valentine draw Enrique Torres
El Medico beat Danny McShain
Sam Steamboat draw Alberto Torres
Ethel Johnson & Lulu Mae Provo beat Betty White & Babs Wingo

03/26/58 Beaumont TX
Johnny Valentine DDQ Bull Curry
El Medico beat Danny McShain
Lew Plummer draw Jan Madrid
Al Torres beat Aldo Venturi
Ethel Johnson beat Betty White

03/27/58 Galveston TX
El Medico DDQ Bull Curry
Johnny Valentine & Jan Madrid beat Enrique Romero & Aldo Venturi
Aldo Venturi beat Johnny Valentine
Enrique Romero draw Jan Madrid
Lou Plummer beat Tiger Conway

03/28/58 Houston TX
Buddy Rogers draw Bull Curry
Danny McShain draw Ricky Romero
El Medico beat Johnny Valentine

03/29/58 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Stu Gibson
Ethel Johnson & Lula Mae Provo vs Babs Wingo & Marva Scott
El Medico vs Enrique Romero

03/31/58 Waco TX
Sam Steamboat beat Bull Curry DQ
Enrique Romero beat Jan Madrid
Johnny Barend beat Alberto Torres

04/01/58 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat El Medico
Bull Curry beat Sam Steamboat
Johnny Valentine beat Bull Curry
Sam Steamboat beat Tito Carreon
Sam Steamboat beat Fritz Von Erich DQ
Johnny Valentine beat Chief Ava
Johnny Valentine beat Enrique Torres

04/02/58 Beaumont TX
Johnny Valentine beat Bull Curry
Johnny Valentine beat Enrique Torres
Johnny Valentine beat El Medico
El Medico beat Jan Madrid
El Medico beat Fritz Von Erich
El Medico beat Johnny Barend
Fritz Von Erich beat Ricky Romero

04/03/58 Galveston TX
Pepper Gomez beat Bull Curry COR
El Medico beat Jan Madrid
Enrique Romero beat Johnny Barend DQ
Chief Ava beat The Assassin

04/05/58 Angleton TX
Fritz von Erich vs Bull Curry
Stu Gibson vs El Medico
Chief Ava vs Johnny Barend

04/07/58 Waco TX
Bull Curry DDQ Johnny Valentine
Johnny Barend beat Jan Madrid
Alberto Torres beat Enrique Romero

04/08/58 Dallas TX
El Medico beat Bull Curry
Lou Thesz beat Johnny Valentine
Fritz Von Erich beat Larry Chene
Enrique Torres beat Kato DQ
Sgt. Sam Steamboat beat Col. Stu Gibson
Rip Rogers beat Chief Ava

04/10/58 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Rip Rogers (Eddie Graham) DQ
Pepper Gomez beat El Medico DQ
Enrique Romero beat Kato DQ
Marvin Jones beat Jan Madrid
Johnny Barend beat Chief Ava

04/12/58 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Stu Gibson
Rip Rogers vs Tito Carreon
Johnny Barend vs Enrique Romero

04/14/58 Waco TX
Johnny Valentine beat Bull Curry
Alberto Torres beat Johnny Barend
Juan Sebastian beat Tito Carreon

04/15/58 Dallas TX
Fritz von Erich beat Bull Curry Lost Texas Brass Knuckles Title
El Medico beat Johnny Valentine COR
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Stu Gibson & Rip Rogers
Oyama Kato beat Larry Chene
Tiger Conway beat Willie Love

04/24/58 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie DQ
Pancho Lopez beat Dick Dunn DQ
Dino Bravo draw Lester Welch
Sammy Martin draw Tiger Conway

04/29/58 Dallas TX
Rip Rogers & Johnny Valentine beat Fritz Von Erich (sub for Bull Curry) & Oyama Kato DQ
Lou Thesz draw Pepper Gomez
Irma Gonzalez beat The Masked Lady (Mexico)
Larry Chene draw El Medico
Zorro beat Col Stu Gibson

05/05/58 Pampa TX
Bob Orton (sub for Bull Curry) DDQ Don Evans
Tommy Phelps DDQ Alex Perez
Bob Orton draw Don Curtis

05/06/58 Odessa TX
Bull Curry beat Don Curtis (Buffalo NY)
Don Curtis beat Gene LeBell
Ray Clements draw Enrique Romero
Cyclone Anaya beat Danny Savich

05/07/58 Lubbock TX
Bull Curry beat Art Nelson
Bob Geigel beat Wild Red Berry
Cyclone Anaya & Ricky Romero beat Don Evans & Danny Savich

05/08/58 Amarillo TX
Bull Curry beat Alex Perez
Don Curtis & Bob Geigel draw Bull Curry
Don Curtis & Bob Geigel beat Wild Red Berry & Bob Orton
Tokyo Joe & Art Nelson beat The Great Bolo & Joe Blanchard
Cyclone Anaya & Ricky Romero beat Danny Savich & Don Evans
Cyclone Anaya & Ricky Romero beat Tokyo Joe & Art Nelson in three

05/09/58 Borger TX
Bull Curry beat The Great Bolo
Bob Orton beat Bob Geigel
Don Curtis NC Tokyo Joe
Dory Funk & Bob Geigel beat Wild Red Berry & Bob Orton

05/13/58 Odessa TX
Bull Curry beat Cyclone Anaya
Don Curtis vs Don Evans
Tona LaTapatia vs The Masked Lady

05/14/58 Lubbock TX
Bull Curry beat Tokyo Joe
The Masked Lady beat Tona LaTapatia
Don Curtis draw Don Evans
Cyclone Anaya & Ricky Romero beat Dory Funk & Bob Geigel

05/15/58 Amarillo TX
Bull Curry beat Tokyo Joe
Frankie Murdoch draw Wild Red Berry
Tonia LaTaqatia beat Masked Lady
Don Evans DDQ Bob Orton
Don Curtis & Bob Geigel beat Cyclone Anaya & Ricky Romero DQ

05/16/58 Borger TX
Bob Geigel beat Bull Curry DQ
Irma González beat Masked Lady
Don Curtis beat Tokyo Joe
Bob Orton beat Dory Funk

05/19/58 Pampa TX
Bull Curry beat Great Bolo DQ
Masked Lady of Mexico vs Tona LaTapatia
Don Evans beat Tokyo Joe

05/20/58 Odessa TX
Cyclone Anaya beat Bull Curry DQ
Don Evans beat Alex Perez
Angelo Savoldi beat Don Curtis

05/21/58 Lubbock TX
Bull Curry & Don Evans beat Don Curtis & Bob Orton
Bob Geigel draw Tokyo Joe
Dory Funk beat Cyclone Anaya
Ricky Romero beat Angelo Savoldi

05/22/58 Amarillo TX
Bull Curry beat Don Evans
Bob Elliott beat Joe Blanchard
Cyclone Anaya & Ricky Romero beat Wild Red Berry & Bob Orton
Don Curtis beat Al Lovelock
Angelo Savoldi beat Bob Geigel

05/26/58 Pampa TX
Bull Curry beat Tokyo Joe
Bull Curry beat Bob Orton
The Great Bolo beat Wild Red Berry

05/27/58 Odessa TX
Bull Curry beat Dory Funk
Don Curtis beat Tokyo Joe DQ
Cyclone Anaya & Don Curtis beat Don Evans & Tokyo Joe

05/28/58 Lubbock TX
Bull Curry & Ray Clements beat Don Evans & Tokyo Joe DQ
Don Curtis draw Joe Blanchard
Ricky Romero & Cyclone Anaya beat Dory Funk & Bob Geigel DQ

05/29/58 Amarillo TX
Bull Curry beat Dory Funk
Cyclone Anaya & Ricky Romero beat Wild Red Berry & Al Lovelock
Bob Geigel beat Bob Orton
Don Curtis draw Bob Elliott
Tokyo Joe beat Don Evans

05/30/58 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Johnny Valentine
Dick Hutton beat Lou Thesz DQ

05/31/58 Beaumont TX Battle Royal Bull Curry Rito Romero Larry Chene Leo Wallick Ali Bey Tony Morelli Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) Pepper Gomez Gene Darvel (Gene Dubuque) & Tarzan Zorro (Hans Mortier)

06/02/58 Pampa TX
Bob Geigel (sub for Bull Curry) beat Tokyo Joe DQ
Little Red Feather beat Irish Jackie
Don Curtis beat Don Evans DQ

06/03/58 Odessa TX
Dory Funk beat Don Evans (sub. Bull Curry)
Cyclone Anaya draw Don Curtis
Ray Clements & Little Red Feather beat Tokyo Joe & Bull Brummel

06/04/58 Lubbock TX
Al Lovelock (sub Bull Curry) & Ray Clements vs Don Evans & Tokyo Joe
Irish Jackie draw Red Feather
Cyclone Anaya & Red Feather beat Danno McDonald & Irish Jackie
Dory Funk beat Ricky Romero DQ

06/05/58 Amarillo TX
Bull Curry vs Bob Elliott (Cowboy Bob Ellis)
Ricky Romero beat Danno McDonald
Bob Geigel beat Cyclone Anaya DQ
Little Red Feather & Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie & Bull Brummell
Mike DiBiase beat Don Evans
Dory Funk beat Angelo Savoldi

06/07/58 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Mad Man Martin (Brute Bernard)
El Medico vs Kangaroo Kennedy
Tony Morelli vs Marvin Jones

06/09/58 Pampa TX
Dory Funk Sr (sub Bull Curry) beat Tokyo Joe
Mike DiBiase beat Cyclone Anaya
Don Curtis draw Bob Elliott

06/10/58 Odessa TX
Dory Funk vs Bull Curry
Angelo Savoldi vs Cyclone Anaya

06/12/58 Amarillo TX
Dory Funk beat Bull Curry
Bob Elliot draw Bob Geigel
Danno McDonald beat Don Curtis
Iron Mike DiBiase draw Angelo Savoldi
Cyclone Anaya & Ricky Romero beat Al Lovelock & Tokyo Joe via DQ

06/17/58 Dallas TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry DQ
Mad Man Martin beat Pierre LaSalle
Edmund Francis beat Leo Wallick
John Tolos beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Dick Steinborn beat Gene Darval
Jack Curtis draw Tony Morelli

06/19/58 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Mad Man Martin DDQ Marvin Jones-Referee Bull Curry
El Medico beat Mad Man Martin DQ
John Tolos beat Jack Curtis Jr
Dick Steinborn beat Paul DeGalles
Leo Wallick draw Tony Morelli

06/24/58 Austin TX
El Médico beat Bull Curry DQ
George Drake beat Joe Pizzatola
Ali Bey beat Paul DeGalles
Stu Gibson beat Jack Curtis Jr

06/26/58 Galveston TX
Mad Man Martin (Brute Bernard) beat Bull Curry DQ
El Medico beat Pierre LaSalle DQ
Dick Steinborn beat John Tolos
Jack Curtis Jr beat Paul DeGalles

07/01/58 Dallas TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Dick Steinborn draw John Tolos
Mad Man Martin beat Paul Boesch
Larry Chene beat Paul DeGalles
Joe Pizzatola draw Leo Wallick

07/03/58 Galveston TX John Tolos Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) & Max Mad Man Martin (Brute Bernard) beat Bull Curry Dick Steinborn & Marvin Jones
Bull Curry beat Albert Montelonz Dick Steinborn Joe Pizzatola John Tolos Leo Wallick Mad Man Martin Marvin Jones El Médico Pierre LaSalle Tony Morelli Battle Royal
El Medico beat Albert Montelonz
Joe Pizzatola beat Leo Wallick DQ

07/04/58 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Larry Chene
Pepper Gomez & El Medico vs Duke Keomuka & John Tolos
Larry Chene vs Bull Curry
Dick Steinborn vs Ali Bey
Mad Man Martin vs Pierre LaSalle
Stu Gibson vs Jack Curtis Jr

07/08/58 Dallas TX
Duke Keomuka & John Tolos DDQ Bull Curry & Mad Man Martin (Brute Bernard)
El Medico beat George Drake
Larry Chene draw Dick Steinborn
Dick Raines beat Leo Wallick
Paul DeGalles beat Joe Ramiro

07/10/58 San Antonio TX
Stu Gibson & Bull Curry beat Otto Kuss & Dick Raines
George Drake draw Larry Chene
Duke Keomuka vs Tonina
Ali Bey vs Tony Morelli
Benny Matta beat Leo Wallick


07/15/58 Dallas TX
Bull Curry & Mad Man Martin (Brute Bernard) beat Paul DeGalles & Duke Keomuka
Bull Curry beat Paul DeGalles
Duke Keomuka beat Mad Man Martin DQ
Dick Steinborn beat Marvin Jones
Princess Tonah Tomah beat Betty Hawkins
Benny Matta beat Jack Curtis
Larry Chene draw El Medico

07/16/58 Columbus TX
El Medico vs Bull Curry
Princess Tona Tomah vs Mary Alice Hillis
Larry Chene vs Jack Curtis, Jr

07/17/58 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry & Stu Gibson draw Tonina & Ali Bey
El Medico DCOR Duke Keomuka
Princess Tonah Tomah beat Betty Hawkins
Bull Curry & Stu Gibson draw Tonina & Ali Bey
Dick Raines beat Larry Chene
Benny Matta vs George Drake

07/19/58 Beaumont TX
Dick Steinborn beat Bull Curry
Princess Tomah Tomah beat Peggy King
Paul Boesch draw Ali Bey
Jack Curtis beat Stan Hoza

07/22/58 Dallas TX
John Tolos beat Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka draw Dick Steinborn
Princess Tonah Tomah beat Peggy King
El Medico beat Mad Man Martin DQ
Larry Chene draw George Drake
Bob Ellis beat Benny Mata

07/24/58 San Antonio TX
Ali Bey beat Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka beat Dick Raines
El Medico beat Stu Gibson
Peggy King beat Tyla Prine
Larry Chene beat George Drake

07/25/58 Houston TX Bull Curry drew Duke Keomuka

07/26/58 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs John Tolos
Rito Romero vs Dick Steinborn
Princess Tonah Tomah vs Betty Hawkins
George Drake vs El Medico

07/28/58 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)
Roy Shire & Danny McShain vs Pat O'Connor & Manuel Cortez

07/30/58 Holyoke MA
Greg Jacques beat Bull Curry DQ
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Greg Jacques beat Roy Shire
Roy Shire beat Rocky Baron
Roy Shire beat Manuel Bonica
Rocky Baron beat Danny McShane DQ
Greg Jacques beat Frank Shields

07/30/58 Springfield MA
Bull Curry draw Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Bull Curry draw Guy LaRose
Roy Shire & Danny McShain beat Enrique Torres & Greg Jarque

08/01/58 Providence RI
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)
Argentina Rocca & Pat O'Connor beat Roy Shire & Danny McShain
Manuel Cortez vs Frank Shields

08/02/58 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)
Roy Shire & Danny McShain beat Pat O'Connor & Manuel Cortez
Frank Shields vs Manuel Bonica

08/05/58 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Mr Puerto Rico (Sammy Rivera)
Roy Shire & Danny McShain NC Larry & Joe Hamilton
Steve Stanlee vs Guy LaRose

08/06/58 Springfield MA
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)
Edouard Carpentier & Miguel Perez beat Roy Shire & Danny McShain
Steve Stanlee beat Legs Langevin

08/07/58 New London CT
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Edouard Carpentier & Miguel Perez beat Roy Shire & Danny McShain
Steve Stanlee beat Legs Langevin

08/09/58 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry
Yukon Eric beat Roy Shire & Danny McShain
Manuel Cortez draw Guy LaRose

08/12/58 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Danny McShain
Roy Shire beat Guy LaRose
Soldier Barry draw Manuel Bonica

08/13/58 Springfield MA
Bull Curry vs Roy Shire
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs Mr Hito & Mr Moto
Danny McShain vs Guy LaRose

08/19/58 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Don Evans beat Guy Larose (Ovila Asselin) & Soldier Barry (Ed Sharpe)
Bull Curry beat Soldier Barry (Ed Sharpe)
Roy Shire beat Guy Larose

08/23/58 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)
Mr Hito & Mr Moto vs Pat O'Connor vs Manuel Cortez
Roy Shire vs Don Evans

08/27/58 Springfield MA
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Miguel Perez vs Roy Shire
Don Evans beat Guy LaRose

08/30/58 New London CT
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry DQ
Guy LaRose & Johnny Rougeau beat Don Evans & Frank Shields
Roy Shire beat Joe Esposito

09/02/58 Baltimore MD
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox beat Dr Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham DQ
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Steve Stanlee & Jack Donovan
Marvin Mercer beat Buddy Rosen

09/04/58 Washington DC
Bull Curry beat Don Leeds (Don McClarity)
Dr Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox beat Jack Donovan & Miguel Torres
Chito Lopez beat Marvin Mercer
Bolo Hakawa beat Tony Cosenza

09/09/58 Baltimore MD
Bull Curry beat Chito Lopez
Antonino Rocca beat Al Costello
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Larry Hamilton & Joe Hamilton
Chief Big Heart beat Skull Murphy
Paul Anderson beat Miguel Torres

09/11/58 Washington DC
Bull Curry beat Bolo Hakawa
Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham DQ
Haystack Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Harry Lewis
Mr Moto & Mr Hito beat Gregory Jarque & Chito Lopez
The Sheik beat Arnold Skaaland

09/16/58 Baltimore MD
Bull Curry draw Chief Big Heart
Haystack Calhoun beat Rocky Lee & Soldier Barry
Kangaroos beat Don Leeds & Tony Cosenza
Jack Donovan beat Bolo Hakawa
Soldier Barry draw Jack Terry

09/17/58 New York NY
Bull Curry draw Mr Puerto Rico
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Paul Anderson beat Mighty Ortega
Bill Miller & Dan Miller beat Larry Hamilton & Joe Hamilton
Ed Miller draw Roy Heffernan
Al Costello beat Skull Murphy DQ
Enrique Torres beat Roy Shire
Karl Von Hess beat George McArthur
Haystack Calhoun beat Jack Terry
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie

09/18/58 Washington DC
Bull Curry beat Chito López
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Eddie Graham & Dr Jerry Graham
Haystack Calhoun beat Bozo Brown & Jack Donovan
Sheik beat Greg Jarque
Bill Miller & Ed Miller beat Don Leeds & Marvin Mercer

09/23/58 Baltimore MD
Bull Curry beat Buddy Rosen
Dick Hutton beat Jack Donovan
Haystack Calhoun beat Bozo Brown
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham

09/29/58 Allentown PA
Marvin Mercer beat Rocky Lee (sub for Bull Curry)
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis draw Kangaroos
Shiek DDQ Buddy Rosen
Jack Donovan beat Rocky Lee DQ

09/30/58 Baltimore MD
The Sheik & Bull Curry beat Chief Kit Fox & Chief Big Heart DQ
Rocky Lee draw Jack Donovan
Country Boy Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Danny Ferrazzo
Farmer Gregory & Cowboy Bradley beat Sky Low Low & Pee Wee James

10/01/58 Wilmington DE
Bull Curry NC Buddy Rosen
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham DQ
Haystacks Calhoun beat Miguel Torres & Soldier Barry
The Sheik beat Jack Terry

10/02/58 Washington DC
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Sheik beat Bolo Hakawa
Country Boy Calhoun beat Jack Donovan & Danny Ferrazzo
Kangaroos beat Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox
Cowboy Bradley & Farmer McGregor beat Sky Low Low & Pee Wee James

10/04/58 New Haven CT
Bull Curry vs Harry Lewis
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Sheik beat Jack Vansky

10/06/58 Washington DC
Bull Curry & The Sheik vs Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Haystack Calhoun vs The Fabulous Kangaroos
Paul Anderson vs Johnny Valentine
Irish Jack Donovan vs Judo Jack Terry
Slave Girl Moolah vs Rita Cortez

10/07/58 Baltimore MD
Chief Big Heart beat Bull Curry
Slave Girl Moolah beat Rita Cortez
Kangaroos beat Marvin Mercer & Buddy Rosen
Adrian Baillargeon beat Rocky Lee
Soldier Barry beat Kit Fox

10/09/58 Washington DC
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs The Sheik & Bull Curry
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Chito Lopez & Arnold Skoaland
Slave Girl Moolah vs Mary Grable
Haystack Calhoun vs Jack Terry
Jack Donovan vs Cowboy Rocky Lee

10/11/58 Orwigsburg PA
Bull Curry & The Sheik vs Marvin Mercer & Chito Lopez
Haystack Calhoun vs Jack Terry & Jack Donovan
Soldier Barry vs Buddy Rosen

10/13/58 Allentown PA
Bull Curry beat Marvin Mercer
Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox beat Kangaroos
Chito Lopez beat Soldier Barry
Buddy Rosen beat Miguel Torres

10/14/58 Baltimore MD
Chief Big Heart beat Bull Curry
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin DDQ The Fabulous Kangaroos
Sheik beat Kit Fox
Marvin Mercer beat Soldier Barry
Jack Donovan draw Chito Lopez

10/15/58 Wilmington DE
Bull Curry beat Jack Donovan
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat The Fabulous Kangaroos DQ
Chito Lopez draw The Sheik
Chief Big Heart beat Soldier Barry

10/16/58 Washington DC
Bull Curry & Sheik beat Buddy Rosen & Chito López
Arnold Skaaland beat Miguel Torres
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Fritz Von Wallick & Jack Terry
Zebra Kid beat Jack Donovan
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox NC Eddie Graham and Dr Jerry Graham

10/20/58 New York NY
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat The Sheik & Bull Curry
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Haystack Calhoun beat Karl Von Hess
Enrique Torres beat Skull Murphy
Bill Miller beat Chief Big Heart DQ
Kit Fox beat Dan Miller
Ed Miller beat Alberto Torres
Don Evans beat Mr Puerto Rico
Guy LaRose (aka Ovila Asselin) beat Jack Terry

10/21/58 Baltimore MD
Bull Curry beat Kit Fox
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham DQ
Zebra Kid beat Arnold Skaaland
Jack Donovan beat Tony Cosenza

10/23/58 Washington DC
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs The Sheik & Bull Curry
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs Steve Stanlee & Danny McShain
Zebra Kid vs Kit Fox
Arnold Skaaland vs Soldier Barry
Marvin Mercer vs Chito Lopez

10/25/58 Bridgeport CT
The Sheik & Bull Curry vs Haystacks Calhoun
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Zebra Kid vs Jack Donovan
Chief Big Heart vs Arnold Skaaland
Chief Kit Fox vs Jack Terry

10/28/58 Baltimore MD
Bull Curry & Jack Terry beat Chito Lopez & Buddy Rosen
Zebra Kid beat Chief Big Heart DQ
Haystacks Calhoun beat Soldier Barry & Steve Stanlee
Kit Fox beat Miguel Torres

10/29/58 Wilmington DE
Marvin Mercer beat Bull Curry
Buddy Rosen beat Miguel Torres
Zebra Kid beat Chief Big Heart
Jerry & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

10/30/58 Washington DC
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Bull Curry & The Sheik
Haystack Calhoun vs Steve Stanlee & Ludwig Von Krupp
Zebra Kid vs Masked Star
Frank Townsend vs Jack Terry
Kit Fox vs Chito Lopez

11/01/58 Trenton NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Bull Curry & The Sheik
Karl Von Hess & Ludwig Von Krupp beat Mr Puerto Rico & Bolo Hakawa
Alberto Torres beat Jim Wright
Tony Martinelli beat Jack Donovan
Oscar Verdue draw Guy LaRose

11/03/58 Washington DC
Haystack Calhoun beat Bull Curry & The Sheik
Antonino Rocca beat Zebra Kid DQ
Slave Girl Moolah & Arline Ratliff beat Rita Cortez & Betty Clark
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Frank Townsend beat Judo Jack Terry
Arnold Skaaland draw Jack Donovan

11/04/58 Baltimore MD
Hurricane Anaya beat Jack Terry (sub for Bull Curry)
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Haystack Calhoun COR
Zebra Kids beat Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox
Slave Girl Moolah & Kitty Adams beat Rita Cortez & Betty Clark

11/07/58 Long Island NY
Antonino Rocca & Haystack Calhoun vs The Sheik & Bull Curry
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox vs Skull Murphy & Judo Jack Terry
Great Scott vs Golden Boy Skaaland
Frank Townsend vs Jack Donovan

11/08/58 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Don Evans
Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian beat Jackie Nichols & Bob Liebler
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Emile Dupre & Mario Milano

11/10/58 Hagerstown MD
The Sheik & Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Haystack Calhoun vs Jack Terry & Soldier Barry
Hurricane Anaya vs Jack Donovan

11/11/58 Baltimore MD
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Bull Curry & Sheik
The Zebra Kids beat Chito Lopes & Marvin Mercer
Hurricane Anaya beat Jack Donovan
Frank Townsend beat Soldier Barry

11/12/58 Wilmington DE
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Bull Curry & The Sheik DQ
The Zebra Kids beat Chito Lopez & Marvin Mercer
Hurricane Anaya beat Soldier Barry

11/15/58 New Haven CT
The Sheik & Bull Curry vs Haystacks Calhoun & Donn Lewin
Don Curtis vs Bobby Davis
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

11/17/58 New York NY
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat The Sheik & Bull Curry
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez draw Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
Haystack Calhoun beat Ed Miller
Bill Miller beat Al Torres
Johnny Valentine beat Guy LaRose
Pedro Escobar beat Jim Wright
Dan Miller beat Mr Puerto Rico
Ilio DiPaolo beat Ludwig Von Krupp
Don Evans beat Eugene Marin

11/18/58 Baltimore MD
Bull Curry & Sheik DDQ Haystack Calhoun
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Zebra Kids DQ
Chito Lopez beat Jack Terry
Marvin Mercer draw Jack Donovan

11/20/58 Washington DC
Bull Curry vs Bolo Hakawa
Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess vs Ted Lewin & Donn Lewin
Hurricane Anaya & Cyclone Anaya vs Great Scott & Jack Donovan
Johnny Valentine vs Chief Big Heart
The Sheik vs Frank Townsend

11/29/58 Paterson NJ
Bull Curry & The Sheik beat Tony Martinelli & Guy LaRose
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez draw Zebra Kids
Swede Hansen beat Miguel Torres
Mr Puerto Rico beat Harry Lewis
Frank Townsend draw Otto Von Krupp

12/03/58 Norwalk CT
Donn Lewin & Ted Lewin beat Sheik & Bull Curry
Tokyo Joe beat Chito Lopez
Tony Altimore beat Jack Donovan
Arnold Skaaland beat Steve Stanlee

12/06/58 New Haven CT
Sheik & Bull Curry beat Hurricane & Cyclone Anaya
Don Curtis & Mark & Donn Lewin vs Jerry & Eddie Graham & Bobby Davis
Haystacks Calhoun vs Zebra Kids
Tokyo Joe vs Jack Terry

12/08/58 Washington DC
The Sheik & Bull Curry beat Hurricane Anaya & Cyclone Anaya
Mark Lewin Don Curtis & Donn Lewin beat Jerry Graham Eddie Graham & Bobby Davis
Johnny Valentine beat Zebra Kid
Zebra Kid No 2 draw Frank Townsend
Tokyo Joe beat Marvin Mercer
Slave Girl Moolah & Sylvia Torres beat Judy Grable & Betty Allen

12/09/58 Baltimore MD
Mark Lewin Don Curtis & Donn Lewin beat Bull Curry & Zebra Kids (George Bollas & Jim Austeri)
Slave Girl Moolah & Sylvia Torres beat Judy Grable & Betty Allen
Tokyo Joe beat Buddy Rosen
Johnny Valentine beat Chito Lopez

12/13/58 Union City NJ
Bull Curry & Sheik vs Miguel Pérez & Pedro Escobar
Eugenio Marin vs Ludwig Von Krupp
Pedro Morales vs Skull Murphy
Don Evans vs Mr Puerto Rico
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs Zebra Kid & Zebra Kid #2

12/25/58 Washington DC
Bull Curry beat Frank Townsend
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya beat Tony Cosenza & Dominic Doganiero
Arnold Skaaland beat Jack Terry
Johnny Valentine beat Bolo Hakawa
Zebra Kid & Zebra Kid #2 beat Haystack Calhoun

12/27/58 New Haven CT
The Sheik & Bull Curry vs Hurricane & Cyclone Anaya
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Zebra Kids
Haystacks Calhoun vs Tokyo Joe & Steve Stanlee
Frank Townsend vs Jack Terry

12/29/58 Hagerstown MD
Donn Lewin beat Bull Curry
Frank Townsend beat Carl Campbell
The Sheik beat Bolo Hakawa
Tokyo Joe beat Ted Lewin

12/30/58 Baltimore MD
Bull Curry beat Ted Lewin
Johnny Valentine beat Donn Lewin
Tokyo Joe & Doc Doganiero beat Bolo Hakawa & Buddy Rosen
Marvin Mercer beat Lou Albano

Last edited on Thu Mar 28th, 2019 09:28 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 29th, 2019 08:37 am
  PM Quote Reply
216th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 660
Status: 
Offline
01/01/59 Washington DC
Chito Lopez beat Buddy Rosen (subs for Bull Curry vs. Aldo Venturi)
Johnny Valentine DCOR Zebra Kid
Tokyo Joe beat Ace Freeman
Zebra Kid No 2 draw Frank Townsend
Arnold Skaaland beat Doc Doganiero

01/12/59 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry vs Jim Blood
Rocky Columbo vs Iron Mike

01/13/59 Baltimore MD
Zebra Kid 2 (sub for Bull Curry) & Doc Doganiero beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Johnny Valentine beat Donn Lewin
Zebra Kid I beat Cyclone Anaya
Hurricane Anaya draw Zebra Kid 2
Marvin Mercer beat Tokyo Joe

01/14/59 Wilmington DE
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Bull Curry & Tokyo Joe
Johnny Valentine beat Chito Lopez
Miguel Perez beat Buddy Rosen
Donn Lewin beat Doc Doganiero

01/15/59 Washington DC
The Sheik & Bull Curry beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya beat Doc Doganero & Karl Von Hess
Great Scott beat Chito Lopez
Chris Averoff beat Arnold Skaaland
Frank Townsend beat Bolo Hakawa

01/16/59 West Hempstead NY
Bull Curry beat Danny Ferrazza
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis draw Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe
The Sheik beat Frank Townsend
Don Lewin beat Harry Lewis
Cowboy Bradley & Billy the Kid beat Tom Thumb & Tiny Roe

01/19/59 Bridgeport CT
Hurricane Anaya beat Bull Curry
Bob Corby beat Curt Hoffman
Johnny Valentine beat Chuck DeVona
Gene Stanlee beat Tom Bradley
Happy Humphrey beat George McArthur & Alex Mulko

01/20/59 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Mark Lewin
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Tom Bradley & Bob Corby
The Sheik beat Hurricane Anaya
Duke Hoffman draw Tokyo Joe

01/21/59 Wilmington DE
Gene Stanlee beat Bull Curry DQ
Antonino Rocca beat The Sheik
Don Lewin beat Chito Lopez
Johnny Valentine NC Tokyo Joe
Happy Humphrey beat George McArthur & Harry Lewis

01/22/59 Washington DC
Bull Curry beat Charley Devona
Antonino Rocca beat The Sheik
Happy Humphrey beat George McArthur & Tom Bradley
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Eddie Graham & Dr Jerry Graham
Gene Stanlee beat Chris Averoff

01/24/59 Middleton CT
Bull Curry vs Chito Lopez
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Chris Averoff & Tokyo Joe
Jerry & Eddie Graham vs Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya

01/26/59 Chester PA
Bull Curry vs Chris Averoff
Gene Stanlee vs Tokyo Joe
Happy Humphrey vs George McArthur
Zebra Kids vs Frank Townsend & Chito Lopez

01/28/59 Wilmington DE
Bull Curry & Sheik draw Haystack Calhoun
Don Lewin beat Johnny Valentine DQ
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez
Chito Lopez BEAT Jack Terry

01/29/59 Philadelphia PA
Bull Curry beat Alex Mulko
Abe Jacobs beat George McArthur
Zebra Kid & Zebra Kid #2 beat Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya
Antonino Rocca draw Johnny Valentine

01/29/59 Washington DC
Haystacks Calhoun beat The Sheik & Bull Curry
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez
Donn Lewin & Ted Lewin draw Karl Von Hess & Tom Bradley
Gene Stanlee beat Charles DeVona
Duke Hoffman beat Chris Averoff

01/31/59 West Hempstead NY
Sheik & Bull Curry beat Haystacks Calhoun & Arnold Skaaland
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe
Cyclone Anaya beat Karl Von Hess
Hurricane Anaya beat Jack Terry

02/03/59 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Sheik beat Cyclone & Hurricane Anaya
Tokyo Joe beat Chito Lopez
Manual Cortez vs The Masked Marvel
Happy Humphrey beat George MacArthur & John Mulko

02/04/59 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry beat Frank Townsend COR
The Sheik beat Cyclone Anaya
Antonino Rocca beat Tokyo Joe
Hurricane Anaya beat Charles DeVona
Gene Stanlee beat Arnold Skaaland

02/05/59 Washington DC
The Sheik & Bull Curry beat Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya
Antonino Rocca & Haystack Calhoun beat Zebra Kids
Steve Stanlee beat Tom Bradley
Donn Lewin beat Tokyo Joe
Duke Hoffman beat Bob Corby

02/06/59 Newark NJ
The Sheik & Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs Chris Averoff & Tom Bradley
Miguel Perez & Pedro Escobar vs Dan Miller & Sandor Fozo

02/07/59 New Haven CT
The Sheik & Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Haystacks Calhoun vs George McArthur
Happy Humphrey vs Jack Terry & Chris Averoff
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe

02/11/59 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry beat Marvin Mercer
Gene Stanlee beat Tokyo Joe
The Sheik beat Arnold Skaaland
Duke Hoffman beat Alex Mulko
Frank Townsend beat Bob Corby

02/12/59 Washington DC
Bull Curry draw Frank Townsend
Gene Stanlee beat Karl Von Hess
Don Lewin beat Alex Mulko
Ed Faieta beat Chito Lopez
Tony Galento beat Bob Corby & Chuck Devona

02/14/59 West Hempstead NY
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat The Sheik & Bull Curry
Gene Stanlee beat Karl Von Hess
Haystacks Calhoun & Arnold Skaaland beat Chris Averoff & Tom Bradley
Duke Hoffman beat Jack Terry

02/17/59 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Frank Townsend
Antonino Rocca beat Tokyo Joe
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis draw Zebra Kids
Bill Brooks beat Harry Lewis

02/18/59 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry beat Ted Lewin
The Sheik draw Frank Townsend
Gene Stanlee beat Charley DeVona
Happy Humphrey beat Bob Corby & Tony Cosenza
Duke Hoffman beat George MacArthur

02/19/59 Elizabeth NY
Bull Curry & Sheik vs Miguel Perez & Pedro Escobar
Tony Marino & Tony Martinelli vs Baron Gattoni & Frank Fozo
Karl von Hess vs Miguel Torres
Don Evans vs Mr Puerto Rico

02/21/59 Trenton NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Pérez beat Bull Curry & Johnny Valentine
Joe & Guy Brunetti beat Don Evans & Karl Von Hess
Don Lewin & Mark Lewin beat Zebra Kids
Duke Hoffman beat Eugenio Marin
Tony Martinelli draw Chris Averoff

02/23/59 Washington DC
Bull Curry beat George MacArthur (George Cannon)
Johnny Valentine & Gene Stanlee beat Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham Referee: Tony Galento
Haystack Calhoun beat Happy Humphrey
The Sheik beat Ted Lewin
Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Zebra Kids
Gloria Barattini & Mae Young beat Judy Grable & Olga Zepeda

02/24/59 Hartford CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Bull Curry & The Sheik
Happy Humphrey beat George MacArthur & Steve Szold
Tiny Tim & Mario Sanchez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie

02/25/59 Manchester CT
Bull Curry vs Frank Townsend
Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie vs Tiny Tim & Mario Sanchez
Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend vs Steve Zold & Karl Von Hess

02/26/59 Washington DC
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Bull Curry & The Sheik
Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Chris Averoff & George MacArthur
Happy Humphrey beat Alex Mulko
Don Joyce beat Bob Corby
Gloria Barattini & Mae Young beat Judy Grable & Olga Zepeda

02/28/59 New Milford CT
Bull Curry vs Ted Lewin
Happy Humphrey vs George MacArthur & Tom Bradley
Gene Stanlee vs Frank Townsend
Karl von Hess vs Charley DeVona

03/04/59 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry beat Frank Townsend
Antonino Rocca beat Karl Von Hess
The Sheik beat Chris Averoff
Gene Stanlee beat Harry Lewis
Johnny Valentine beat Tokyo Joe

03/05/59 Washington DC
Antonino Rocca beat Bull Curry DQ
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Chris Averoff & Tom Bradley
Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Alex Mulko & Bob Corby
Abe Jacobs beat Zebra Kid No 2
Zebra Kid draw The Sheik

03/09/59 New York City NY
Abe Jacobs beat Bull Curry DQ
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham draw Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Ilio DiPaolo beat Gypsy Joe
Duke Hoffman draw Pedro Escobar
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Gene Stanlee & Johnny Valentine DQ
Paul Anderson draw Haystack Calhoun
Roy Shire & Roy Stevens draw Joe Brunetti & Guy Brunetti
Frank Townsend beat The Sheik DQ
Dan Miller beat Mr Puerto Rico
Tony Marino beat Don Evans

03/10/59 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Sheik draw Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Gene Stanlee beat Frank Townsend
Tokyo Joe beat Bob Corby DQ
Duke Hoffman beat Chuck DeVona

03/11/59 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Gene Stanlee beat The Sheik DQ
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Chuck DeVona & Miguel Torres
Zebra Kid II beat Mr Puerto Rico
Zebra Kid I beat Tony Altomare

03/12/59 Washington DC
The Sheik & Bull Curry draw Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend
Gene Stanlee vs Karl Von Hess
Happy Humphrey beat George MacArthur
Tokyo Joe beat Arnold Skaaland
Duke Hoffman beat Tom Bradley

03/14/59 New Haven CT
The Sheik & Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Zebra Kid II vs Arnold Skaaland
Zebra Kid I vs George MacArthur
Eddie & Jerry Graham vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Happy Humphrey

03/16/59 Norwalk CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Bull Curry & Miguel Torres
Don Joyce vs Chris Averoff
Tony Altomare vs Crying Bob Corby
Mr Puerto Rico vs Arnold Skaaland

03/20/59 Houston TX
Bull Curry DDQ El Lobo (Bob Orton)
Frank Valois & Joe Christie beat Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle
Pancho Lopez beat Mario Galento
Pepe Chicharro beat Luigi Macera
Andre Bollet beat Argentina Zuma
Lester Welch draw Johnny Walker

03/25/59 Galveston TX
Bull Curry DCOR Frank Valois
Pat O’Connor beat El Lobo
Chief Little Eagle & Chief Big Heart beat Joe Christie & Rocky Columbo
Andre Bollet draw Luigi Macera

03/26/59 San Antonio TX
Pat O'Connor beat Bull Curry
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle draw Joe Christie & Mario Galento
Pancho Lopez beat Frank Valois
Andre Bollet beat Mike Sharpe DQ
Johnny Walker beat Ed Sharpe

03/27/59 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Mario Galento
Pat O'Connor beat Pepper Gómez

03/30/59 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Mario Galento
Pat O’Connor draw Lou Thesz
Chief Big Heart vs Tony Barbetto
Johnny Walker vs El Lobo
Chief Little Eagle vs Frank Valois

03/31/59 Dallas TX
Bull Curry & Lou Thesz beat Joe Christie & El Lobo
Luigi Macera beat Tony Barbetto
Francois Valois beat Chief Big Heart DQ
Andre Bollet draw Johnny Walker
Mike Sharpe beat Cowboy Les Welch

04/02/59 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Francois Valois
Luigi Macera beat El Lobo DQ
Yvon Roberre draw Mario Galento
Chief Little Eagle draw Ed Sharpe

04/03/59 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Andre Bollet
Lou Thesz beat El Lobo
Danny McShain vs Pancho Lopez
Mike Sharpe & Ed Sharpe vs Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle
Frank Valois vs Luigi Macera

04/07/59 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie Won the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle beat Andre Bollet & Francois Valois
El Lobo draw Mike Sharpe
Johnny Walker beat Tony Barbetto COR
Luigi Macera beat Mario Galento DQ

04/08/59 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Joe Christie
Pancho Lopez vs Yvon Roberre
Mike Sharpe vs Lester Welch
Ed Sharpe vs Luigi Macera

04/09/59 Galveston TX
Bull Curry DDQ Mario Galento
Joe Christie beat Yvon Roberre
Lester Welch beat Francois Valois DQ
Chief Little Eagle beat Andre Bollet

04/16/59 Galveston TX
Joe Christie beat Bull Curry
Luigi Macera beat Lester Welch
Dick Dunn beat Chief Little Eagle
Dino Bravo beat Otto Kuss

04/17/59 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Joey Maxim
Mike Sharpe vs Joe Christie
Pancho Lopez vs Dick Dunn
Dino Bravo vs Tony Barbetta
Ed Sharpe vs Johnny Walker

04/18/59 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry DDQ Joe Christie
Dino Bravo beat Lou Plummer
Ed & Mike Sharpe beat Les Welch & Pancho Lopez
Luigi Macera beat Tony Barbetta

04/21/59 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Ed Sharpe
Joe Christie draw Danny McShain
Dino Bravo draw Dick Dunn
Tony Barbetto beat Johnny Walker
Luigi Macera beat Les Welch

04/22/59 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie
Ed Sharpe beat Dick Dunn
Pancho Lopez beat Dino Bravo
Luigi Macera beat Tony Barbetta DQ

04/23/59 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie DQ
Pancho Lopez beat Dick Dunn DQ
Dino Bravo draw Lester Welch
Sammy Martin draw Tiger Conway

04/25/59 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Joe Christie
Luigi Macera vs Dino Bravo
Paul Boesch vs Ed Sharpe
Fuzzy Martin vs Benny Matts

04/28/59 Dallas TX
Luis Hernandez & Pancho Lopez beat Tony Barbetto & Bull Curry
Joe Christie beat Danny McShain
Dick Dunn beat Johnny Walker
Luigi Macera draw Ed Sharpe
Dino Bravo beat Rocky Columbo

04/29/59 Corpus Christi TX
Pancho Lopez beat Bull Curry DQ
Luis Hernandez beat Ed Sharpe
Dick Dunn draw Luigi Macera
Dino Bravo draw Tony Barbetta

04/30/59 Galveston TX
Joe Christie & Dick Dunn beat Bull Curry & Pancho Lopez (Lorenzo Parente)
Bull Curry beat Dick Dunn
Pancho Lopez beat Joe Christie
Johnny Walker beat Fuzzy Walker
Dino Bravo beat Tiger Conway

05/01/59 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Johnny Walker
Pat O’Connor beat Lou Thesz DQ
Danny McShain & Joe Christie vs Pancho Lopez & Luis Hernandez
Ed Sharpe vs Dino Bravo
Big Humphrey vs Fuzzy Martin

05/02/59 Beaumont TX
Pat O'Connor beat Bull Curry
Lou Thesz beat Ed Sharpe
Rocky Columbo beat Tony Barbetta
Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Martin

05/04/59 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry draw Danny McShain
Pat O'Connor draw Pepper Gómez

05/05/59 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Pancho Lopez
Pat O’Connor beat Joe Christie
Luis Hernandez draw Danny McShain
Rita Cortez & Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable & Pat Sherry
Corsica Joe beat Dick Dunn
Tony Barbetto beat Dino Bravo

05/06/59 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Pancho Lopez
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
Luis Hernandez beat Luigi Macera
Corsica Joe vs Rocky Columbo
Corsica Jean vs Prince Omar

05/07/59 Galveston TX
Bull Curry DDQ Pancho Lopez
Lou Thesz beat Joe Christie DQ
Fabulous Moolah beat Pat Sherry
Dino Bravo beat Who Is It DQ
Al Mills beat Dick Dunn

05/08/59 Houston TX
Bull Curry NC Ed Sharpe
Pat O’Connor beat Lou Thesz DQ
Joe Christie vs Luis Hernandez
Fabulous Moolah vs Judy Grable
Luigi Macera vs Corsica Jean

05/09/59 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie
Fabulous Moolah beat Pat Sherry
Ed Sharpe draw Luigi Macera
Pancho Lopez draw Tony Barbetta

05/11/59 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Fabulous Moolah beat Pat Sherry
Corsica Joe draw Luis Hernandez
Corsica Jean beat Benny Matta
Ivan the Terrible draw Adrian Baillargeon

05/12/59 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Pancho Lopez
Luis Hernandez beat Danny McShain DQ
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez
Corsica Joe beat Adrian Baillargeon
Corsica Jean draw Ivan the Terrible

05/13/59 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Luis Hernandez
Fabulous Moolah vs Judy Grable
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs Pancho Lopez & Adrian Baillargeon
Ivan The Terrible vs Ed Sharpe

05/14/59 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Pancho Lopez DQ
Judy Grable beat Pat Sherry
Luigi Macera beat Al Mills DQ
Ivan The Terrible beat Tony Jimenez

05/16/59 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry DDQ Ed Sharpe
Fabulous Moolah vs Judy Grable
Danny McShain beat Corsica Joe
Adrian Baillargeon vs Corsica Jean

05/19/59 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Luis Hernandez
Pancho Lopez beat Al Mills
Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe beat Angelo Martinelli & Benny Mata
Ivan the Terrible draw Danny McShain
Tiger Conway beat Tex Brady

05/21/59 Galveston TX
Ivan The Terrible beat Bull Curry
Pancho Lopez beat Tony Barbetta
Angelo Martinelli beat Luigi Macera
Tony Jimenez draw Red Grant

05/23/59 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Ed Sharpe
Pancho Lopez draw Angelo Martinelli
Adrian Baillargeon beat Corsica Joe
Luigi Macera draw Corsica Jean

05/26/59 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Pancho Lopez
Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe beat Luis Hernandez & Angelo Martinelli
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo
Golden Giant beat Al Mills
Jack O’Brien draw Billy Strong

05/28/59 Galveston TX
Ivan the Terrible (Pampero Firpo) beat Bull Curry DQ
McKinley Pickens beat Red Grant
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo
Pancho Lopez beat Golden Giant DQ
Ed Sharpe draw Angelo Martinelli

05/30/59 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Ethel Johnson vs Lulu Mae Provo
Juan Hernandez vs Corsica Jean
Corsica Joe vs Tony Barbetta

06/01/59 Fort Worth, TX
Bull Curry beat Corsica Joe
Pat O’Connor beat Pepper Gomez
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo
Luis Hernandez draw Tosh Togo
Corsica Jean draw Luis Hernandez
Zebra Kid beat Pancho Lopez

06/02/59 Dallas TX
Bull Curry vs Golden Giant
Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe vs Luis Hernandez & Pancho Lopez
Adrian Baillargeon vs Zebra Kid George Bollas
Ivan the Terrible vs Prince Nero
Al Mills vs Billy Strong

06/04/59 Galveston TX
Bull Curry NC McKinley Pickens (Abdullah the Butcher)
Golden Giant beat Pancho Lopez
Angelo Martinelli beat Tosh Togo DQ
Ivan The Terrible beat Billy Strong

06/05/59 Houston TX
Danny McShain beat Bull Curry & Dizzy Davis
Pat O’Connor draw Don Leo Jonathan
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo
Luis Hernandez & Pancho Lopez beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Golden Giant beat Adrian Baillargeon
Zebra Kid beat Billy Strong

06/06/59 Beaumont TX
Tosh Togo beat Bull Curry DQ
Pancho Lopez draw Corsica Jean
George Bollas beat Adrian Baillargeon
Danny McShain beat Corsica Joe

06/08/59 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Zebra Kid vs Ivan the Terrible
Tosh Togo vs Adrian Baillargeon
Pancho Lopez vs Benny Matta
Johnny Rebel vs Bozo Brown

06/09/59 Dallas TX
Golden Giant beat Bull Curry lost the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Jack O’Brien beat George Bollas DQ
Corsica Jean beat Pancho Lopez
Corsica Joe NC Luis Hernandez
Bozo Brown beat Adrian Baillargeon
Al Mills beat Johnny Rebel DQ

06/10/59 Austin TX
Luis Hernández beat Bull Curry
Corsica Joe beat Tosh Togo
Zebra Kid (George Bollas) beat Pancho Lopez
Benny Matta draw Jimmy Hines

06/11/59 Galveston TX
Bull Curry draw Ivan The Terrible
Tosh Togo won a 5 man Wrestle Royal
Pancho Lopez beat Bozo Brown
Tosh Togo beat Angelo Martinelli

06/12/59 Houston TX
Zebra Kid (George Bollas) beat Bull Curry
Danny McShain beat Golden Giant
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs Pancho Lopez & Luis Hernandez
Bozo Brown vs Angelo Martinelli
Al Mills vs Johnny Rebel

06/13/59 Beaumont TX
Danny McShain beat Bull Curry
George Bollas vs Ed Sharpe
Pancho Lopez vs Al Mills
Angelo Martinelli vs Bozo Brown

07/07/59 Moncton NB
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Bull Curry
Emile Dupre vs Yvon Losier
3 Jim Bernard vs Joe Christie

07/14/59 Moncton MB
Emile Dupre vs Bull Curry
Timothy Geohagen vs Tony Angelo
Joe Christie vs Yvon Losier

07/21/59 Moncton NB
Emile Dupre & Eddie Auger vs Bull Curry & Al Dunlop
Jim Hady vs Lou Klein

07/25/59 North Sydney NS
Emile Dupre & Eddie Auger beat Bull Curry & Al Dunlop
Jim Hady beat Lou Klein

07/28/59 Moncton NB
Emile Dupre & Eddie Auger vs Bull Curry & Jim Bernard
Karol Kalmikoff vs Tokyo Joe

08/04/59 Moncton NB
Cowboy Len Hughes & Eddie Auger vs Bull Curry & Jim Bernard
Chet Wallick & Yvon Losier vs Mighty Jumbo

08/11/59 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Tokyo Joe
Timothy Geohagen vs Tony Cosenza
Chet Wallick vs Yvon Losier

08/18/59 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Tokyo Joe
Timothy Geohagen vs Yvon Losier
Happy Humphrey vs Mighty Jumbo

09/08/59 Moncton NB
Cowboy Len Hughes Bull Curry & Yvon Losier vs Karol Kalmikoff Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff
Bull Curry vs Karol Kalmikoff (Karol Krauser)
Nikolai Volkoff vs Yvon Losier
Boris Volkoff vs Len Hughes

10/12/59 Yonkers NY
Mark Lewin & Abe Jacobs vs Sheik & Bull Curry
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs Skull Murphy & Chet Wallick

10/29/59 Washington DC
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Johnny Valentine vs Chief Big Heart
Chet Wallick beat Red Bastien
Skull Murphy beat Abe Jacobs
Rocky Columbo beat Paul DeGalles

11/03/59 New York City NY
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles
Haystacks Calhoun & Bearcat Wright beat The Sheik & Skull Murphy DQ
Argentina Zuma beat Francois Valois
Abe Jacobs beat Duke Hoffman
Carlo Milano beat Jack Terry
Miguel Torres beat Fritz Zeigfried

11/04/59 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Ricki Starr beat The Sheik DQ
Bearcat Wright beat Chet Wallick
Argentina Zuma beat Pierre Valois
Rocky Columbo beat Francois Valois

11/09/59 Newark NJ
The Sheik & Bull Curry vs Chief Big Heart & Red Bastien
Ricki Starr vs Chet Wallick
Argentina Zuma vs Al Smith
Skull Murphy vs Luis Martinez

11/10/59 Queens NY
Bull Curry beat Abe Jacobs
Johnny Valentine draw Bearcat Wright
Argentina Zuma beat Tony Altomare
Mark Lewin beat Pierre Valois
Rocky Columbo & Carlo Milano beat Jack Vansky & Miguel Torres

11/12/1959 New London CT
Bull Curry beat Red Bastien
Antonino Rocca beat Sheik
Rocco Columbo & Arnold Skaaland beat Chris & John Tolos
Mark Lewin beat Chet Wallick

11/13/59 New York NY
The Sheik & Bull Curry draw Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez
Antonino Rocca beat Amazing Zuma COR
Dr. Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine NC Bearcat Wright & Haystack Calhoun
Killer Kowalski beat Chief Big Heart
Mark Lewin beat Skull Murphy DQ
Rito Romero beat Pierre Valois
Chet Wallick beat Larry Moquin
Carlo Milano beat George MacArthur
Brown Panther & Pancho Lopez beat Sky Low Low & Pee Wee James

11/14/59 New Haven CT
Sheik & Bull Curry beat Haystacks Calhoun & Bearcat Wright
Rocky Columbo vs Jack Terry
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Chris & John Tolos
Killer Kowalski vs Luis Martinez

11/17/59 New York City NY
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Bearcat Wright beat John Tolos COR
Killer Kowalski beat Greg Jarque
Rocky Columbo & Carlo Milano beat Swede Hanson & Al Smith
Miguel Perez beat Kenny Ackles

11/18/59 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Vansky
Bearcat Wright beat Miguel Torres
Guy LaRose beat Al Smith

11/20/59 Highland Park NJ
Bull Curry & Chet Wallick vs Rito Romero & Luis Martínez
Jerry Graham vs Bearcat Wright
Mark Lewin vs Skull Murphy
Miguel Perez vs Al Smith

11/21/59 Newark NJ
Bull Curry & Chet Wallick vs Rito Romero & Luis Martínez
Dr Jerry Graham beat Haystacks Calhoun COR
Johnny Valentine NC Argentina Zuma
Bearcat Wright beat Skull Murphy
Mark Lewin & Luis Martinez beat Francois Valois & Pierre Valois
Miguel Perez beat Jack Terry
Al Smith beat Kenny Ackles

11/24/59 Holyoke MA
Red Bastien beat Bull Curry
Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy
Sheik DDQ Chief Big Heart
Mark Lewin beat Pierre Valois
Jack Terry beat Luis Martinez

11/25/59 Bridgeport CT
Red Bastien beat Bull Curry
Johnny Valentine beat Abe Jacobs
Chief Big Heart beat Fritz Von Wallick
Guy LaRose beat Pierre Valois
Arnold Skaaland beat Miguel Torres

11/28/59 New Haven CT
The Sheik & Bull Curry vs Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien
Skull Murphy vs Rito Romero
Miguel Perez vs Jack Vansky
Mark Lewin vs Frank Valois
Abe Jacobs vs Al Smith

11/28/59 Paterson NJ
The Sheik & Bull Curry vs Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien
Antonino Rocca & Bearcat Wright vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine vs Rito Romero & Luis Martinez
Argentina Zuma vs Jack Terry
Chief Big Heart vs Chet Wallick
Skull Murphy vs Rocky Columbo
Mark Lewin vs Guy LaRose

12/01/59 Queens NY
Bull Curry draw Red Bastien
Antonino Rocca beat The Sheik
Johnny Valentine beat Luis Martinez
Francois Valois & Pierre Valois beat Greg Jarque & Eugenio Marin
Bruno Sammartino beat Fritz Von Wallick

12/02/59 Newburgh NY
Bull Curry vs The Sheik
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs John & Chris Tolos
Miguel Perez vs Rito Romero
Mark Lewin vs Francois Valois
Pierre Valois vs Arnold Skaaland

12/04/59 White Plains NY
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Sheik & Bull Curry
Guy LaRose beat Kenny Ackles
Mark Lewin beat Skull Murphy DQ
Francois Valois & Pierre Valois beat Carlo Milano & Arnold Skaaland

12/5/1959 New London CT
Bull Curry vs Arnold Skaaland
Mark Lewin vs Sheik
Guy LaRose vs Jack Vansky

12/07/59 New York NY
The Sheik & Bull Curry beat Red Bastien & Rito Romero
Antonino Rocca & Bearcat Wright draw Dr Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine
Mighty Zuma beat Wildman Stevens
Miguel Perez beat Wildman Fargo
Killer Kowalski beat Haystack Calhoun
Chief Big Heart beat Skull Murphy
Mark Lewin beat Larry Moquin
Chet Wallick beat Luis Martinez

12/08/59 Bristol CT
Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin
Killer Kowalski vs Chief Big Heart
Abe Jacobs vs Pierre Valois
Al Smith vs Tony Altimore

12/09/59 Bridgeport CT
Chief Big Heart beat Bull Curry DQ
The Iron Russians beat Guy LaRose & Eugenio Marin
Killer Kowalski beat Rocky Columbo
Bruno Sammartino beat Pierre Valois
Abe Jacobs beat Miguel Torres

12/10/59 Yonkers NY
Bull Curry & The Sheik beat Mark Lewin & Abe Jacobs
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Chet Wallick
Pierre Valois beat Miguel Perez
Carlos Milano beat Jack Vansky

12/11/59 Philadelphia PA
Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin
Luis Martinez vs Jack Terry

12/12/1959 New London CT
Bull Curry draw Arnold Skaaland
Sheik draw Mark Lewin
Pierre & Frank Valois beat Rito Romero & Luis Martinez
Guy LaRose beat Jack Vansky

12/12/59 Reading PA
Red Bastien & Antonino Rocca beat Sheik & Bull Curry
Guy LaRose beat Ted Lewin
Mark Lewin beat Chet Wallick
Luis Martinez beat Jack Vansky

12/14/59 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Sugi Sato
Danny McShain beat Mr Moto
Tokyo Rose The Bear beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Duke Keomuka draw Cyclone Anaya
Nick Kozak beat Pancho Lopez
Leo Garibaldi beat Tony Barbetta

12/15/59 Dallas TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Tokyo Rose wrestling bear Jay Cox Nick Kozak & Pepper Gomez beat Bad Boy Hines Jack Laskin Danny McShain & Bill Strong
Leo Garibaldi & Nick Kozak beat Bad Boy Hines & Danny McShain
Pepper Gomez beat Juan Humberto
Prince Maiava beat Bill Strong
Pancho Lopez beat Jack Laskin

12/16/59 San Antonio TX
Pepper Gomez beat Bull Curry
Tokyo Rose wrestling bear beat Maurice Vachon
Silento Rodriguez Yaqui Bravo Cyclone Anaya & Eddie Montemayor vs Bad Boy Hines Billy Strong Jack Laskin & Ace of Spades
Eddie Montemayor beat Ace of Spades DQ
Cyclone Anaya beat Jack Laskin
Yaqui Bravo beat Billy Strong
Silento Rodriguez beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

12/17/59 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Silento Rodriguez
Duke Keomuka vs Billy Strong
Tokyo Rose the Wrestling Bear vs Tony Barbetta
Pepper Gomez vs Jack Laskin

12/18/59 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Pat O’Connor beat Pepper Gomez
Maurice Vachon vs Nick Kozak
Duke Keomuka vs Dick Beyer
Tokyo Rose wrestling bear vs Tiger Conway
Cyclone Anaya vs Jack Laskin

12/19/59 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry draw Maurice Vachon
Adnan Kaisie beat Billy Strong
Prince Maivia beat Tony Barbetta
Tokyo Rose beat Yaqui Bravo
Leo Garibaldi draw Enrique Guzman

12/22/59 Queens NY
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Johnny Valentine DDQ Argentina Zuma
Jerry Graham beat Luis Martinez
Bearcat Wright beat Chet Wallick
Red Bastien beat Francois Valois
Bruno Sammartino beat Jack Vansky
Miguel Perez beat Guy LaRose

12/26/59 New Haven CT
The Sheik & Bull Curry vs Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien
Luis Martinez vs Rito Romero
Lou Bastien vs Jack Terry
Brown Panther & Bouncing Baby Burke vs Fuzzy Cupid & Pee Wee James

12/28/59 Commack NY
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat The Sheik & Bull Curry
Lou Bastien draw Chet Wallick
Kit Fox beat Francois Valois
Guy LaRose beat Abe Jacobs
Baby Burke beat Fuzzy Cupid

12/29/59 Queens NY
Bull Curry draw Miguel Perez
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Chet Wallick & Fritz Von Wallick
Jerry Graham beat Abe Jacobs
Haystacks Calhoun beat Al Smith
Miguel Perez draw Bull Curry
Vic Christy beat Francois Valois


Last edited on Fri Mar 29th, 2019 08:45 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Mar 30th, 2019 09:28 am
  PM Quote Reply
217th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 660
Status: 
Offline
01/02/60 New York NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Curry
Antonino Rocca beat Mighty Zuma COR
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez beat Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens
Lou Bastien beat Chet Wallick
Haystack Calhoun beat Frank Valois
Vic Christy beat George MacArthur
Luis Martinez beat Arnold Skaaland
Bernie Bernard & Brown Panther beat Fuzzy Cupid & Pee Wee James

01/06/60 Union City NJ
Bull Curry & Angelo Savoldi vs Bearcat Wright & Miguel Pérez
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy
Dr Jerry Graham vs Luis Martinez

01/09/60 New London CT
Amazing Zuma & Ricki Starr beat Bull Curry & Tony Martinelli
Mark & Ted Lewin beat Iron Russians DQ
Joe Esposito beat Tony Altomare

01/12/60 Queens NY
Bull Curry & Skull Murphy draw Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez
Amazing Zuma beat Swede Hanson
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Jerry Gordet & Tony Altimore
Enrico Romero beat Chet Wallick
Rito Romero beat Abe Jacobs

01/13/60 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry beat Abe Jacobs
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy
Enrico Romero beat Swede Hanson
Antonino Rocca beat Angelo Savoldi
The Iron Russians beat Arnold Skaaland & Vic Christy

01/14/60 White Plains NY
Bull Curry beat Tony Martinelli
Carlo Milano draw Al Smith
Vic Christie draw Abe Jacobs
Chet Wallick beat Luis Martinez
Antonino Rocca & Bearcat Wright beat Johnny Valentine & Jerry Graham

01/15/60 Springfield MA
Bull Curry beat Eugenio Marin
Killer Kowalski beat Luis Martinez
Gorgeous George beat Al Steele
Argentina Zuma beat Tony Altimore
Mark Lewin draw Vic Christy

01/16/60 West Hempstead NY
Bull Curry draw Ricki Starr
Bruno Sammartino beat The Sheik DQ
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Chet Wallick
Swede Hanson draw Ted Lewin

01/18/60 New York NY
Bull Curry vs Vic Christy
Antonino Rocca vs Chet Wallick
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez vs Skull Murphy & Angelo Savoldi
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs Swede Hanson & Tony Altimore

01/19/60 New York NY
Antonino Rocca beat Bull Curry
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Jerry Gordet & Skull Murphy
Amazing Zuma beat Tony Altomare
Bearcat Wright beat Miguel Torres
Enrique Romero beat Swede Hanson

01/20/60 Bridgeport CT
Ricki Starr beat Bull Curry
Skull Murphy beat Vic Christy
Mark Lewin beat Arnold Skaaland
Enrique Romero & Rito Romero beat Swede Hanson & Fritz Wallick

01/22/60 Highland Park NJ
Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) & Red Bastien beat Miguel Torres & Bull Curry
Mighty Zuma beat Fritz Von Wallick
Gorgeous George beat Arnold Skaaland
Killer Kowalski beat Rito Romero

01/22/60 New Brunswick New Jersey
Miguel Torres & Bull Curry vs Lou Bastien & Red Bastien
Gorgeous George vs Gregory Jarque
Killer Kowalski vs Rito Romero
Argentina Zuma vs Tony Altamare

01/23/60 Jersey City NJ
Bearcat Wright vs Bull Curry
Enrique Romero vs Lou Bastien
Chet Wallick vs Red Bastien
Bruno Sammartino beat Abe Jacobs
Miguel Pérez & Ricki Starr beat Iron Russians
Argentina Zuma vs Zebra Kid
Gorgeous George beat Rito Romero
Bearcat Wright draw Killer Kowalski

01/23/60 Newark NJ
Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Curry
Barba Roja vs Marvin Mercer
Jack Davis vs Zebra Kid
Rito Romero & Bill Hiers vs Swede Hanson & Miguel Torres

01/23/60 Long Island, NY
Bull Curry vs Rito Romero
Antonino Rocca beat Chet Wallick
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Swede Hanson & George MacArthur
Irish Jackie & Pee Wee James vs Dandy Andy & Brown Panther

01/25/60 New York NY
Miguel Perez & Ricki Starr beat Chet Wallick & Bull Curry
Antonino Rocca beat The Mighty Zuma COR
Bruno Sammartino beat Skull Murphy
Killer Kowalski beat Vic Christie
Wildman Fargo & Wildman Stevens beat Rito Romero & Enrique Romero
Luis Martinez beat Arnold Skoaland
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Larry Moquin & Miguel Torres

01/26/60 Queens NY
Bull Curry vs Vic Christy
Gorgeous George vs Luis Martinez
Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin vs Swede Hansen & Tony Altamore
Enrique Romero & Rito Romero vs Fritz Ziegfried & Fritz von Wallich
Chief Big Heart vs Miguel Torres

01/27/60 Middletown NY
Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart vs Bull Curry & Chet Wallick
Jerry Gordet vs Ricki Starr

01/29/60 Chicago IL
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Luis Martinez & Antonino Rocca beat Hans Schnabel & Lou Schnabel (Lou Newman)
Amazing Zuma beat Jackie Fargo
Bearcat Wright beat Harry Lewis
Bruno Sammartino beat Angelo Poffo
Yukon Eric beat Don Fargo
The Sheik beat Abe Jacobs

01/30/60 Paterson NJ
Bruno Sammartino vs Gorgeous George
Enrique Romero vs Bull Allen
Johnny Walker vs Zebra Kid

01/30/60 West Hempstead NY
Ricki Starr draw Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski & Johnny Valentine draw Red Bastien & Lou Bastien
Vic Christy beat Tony Martinelli
Mark & Donn Lewin beat Fritz Von Wallick & Fritz Ziegfried

02/01/60 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry vs Vic Christy
Bruno Sammartino vs Bull Allen
The Iron Russians vs Miguel Perez & Luis Martinez
Enrique Romero vs Skull Murphy
Miguel Torres vs Red Bastien

02/03/60 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry DDQ Killer Kowalski
Johnny Valentine beat Arnold Skaaland
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Fritz Von Wallick & Fritz Ziegfried
Johnny Walker beat Miguel Torres
Bearcat Wright beat Tony Altamore

02/06/60 Commack NY
Amazing Zuma beat Bull Curry
Gorgeous George beat Bearcat Wright
Tony Angelo beat Vic Christy
Arnold Skaaland beat Bull Allen
Jack Davis beat Miguel Torres
Ted Lewin draw Marvin Mercer
02/06/60 Paterson NJ
Skull Murphy & Bull Curry vs Miguel Pérez & Luis Martínez
Bruno Sammartino beat Gorgeous George DQ
Bearcat Wright & Argentina Zuma beat Iron Russians
Lou Bastien beat Chet Wallick
Miguel Torres beat Zebra Kid
Enrique Romero beat Bull Allen

2/9/1960 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Dick Marquis
Eddie Ortiz beat Nature Boy Ricco
Golden Boy Dupree draw Ivan Strogoff
Alma Mills draw Black Ozzie wrestling bear

02/10/60 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry beat Ted Lewin
Arnold Skaaland beat Eugene Marin
Johnny Walker beat Al Steele
Johnny Valentine beat Vic Christy
Eddie Graham beat Marvin Mercer

02/12/60 Springfield MA
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Killer Kowalski beat Amazing Zuma
Vic Christy beat Swede Hansen
Lou Bastien beat Ed Bull Allen

02/15/60 Passaic NJ
Bruno Sammartino vs Bull Curry
Argentina Zuma vs Johnny Kace
Don Lewinn & Mark Lewin vs Iron Russians
Marvin Mercer vs Jack Davis

02/16/60 Meriden CT
Bull Curry beat Luis Martínez
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy
Red & Lou Bastien beat Zebra Kid & Bull Allen
Vic Christy beat Barba Roja

02/17/60 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry draw Johnny Valentine
Bearcat Wright beat Swede Hanson
Mark & Donn Lewin beat Zebra Kid & Chet Wallick
Johnny Valentine beat Luis Martinez

02/19/60 Chicago IL
Pat O'Connor beat Bull Curry
Antonino Rocca beat The Sheik
Johnny Valentine beat Suni War Cloud
Luis Martinez & Miguel Perez DDQ Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo
Bearcat Wright beat Skull Murphy
Bruno Sammartino beat Harry Lewis

02/20/60 Zion IL
Argentina Rocca beat Bull Curry
Luis Martinez beat Bozo Brown
Carl Engstrom & Martin Steele beat Zack Malkov & Pete Kovac

02/22/60 Washington DC
Chief Suni War Cloud draw Bull Curry
Pampero Firpo beat Ted Lewin
Rito Romero & Enrique Romero beat Pat Kelly & Chet Wallick
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin beat Bull Allen & Zebra Kid
Johnny Valentine beat Gorgeous George
Bearcat Wright beat Eddie Graham

02/26/60 Springfield MA
Amazing Zuma beat Bull Curry
Little Beaver & Brown Panther beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Red Bastien beat Zebra Kid
Lou Bastien beat Danny Ferrazo

02/29/60 Camden NJ
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin beat Bull Curry & Joe Quinones
Jack Davis draw Marvin Mercer
Chet Wallick beat Luis Martínez (18 minutes)
Bruno Sammartino draw Johnny Valentine

03/02/60 Bridgeport CT
Antonino Rocca beat Bull Curry
Sunni War Cloud beat Zebra Kid
Chet Wallick beat Marvin Mercer
Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Allen
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Taro Sakura & Miguel Torres
Jerry Graham beat Arnold Skaaland

03/05/60 Hammond IN
Bull Curry vs Billy Goelz
Kit Fox vs Don DeCortez
Carl Engstrom vs Johnny Gilbert
Porforia Longaria vs Duke Dimitri

03/12/60 Jersey City NJ
Donn Lewin & Ted Lewin beat Bull Curry & Zebra Kid (Jim Austeri)
Miguel Pérez beat Chet Wallick
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Bearcat Wright & Argentina Zuma beat Iron Russians
Bruno Sammartino beat Johnny Valentine

03/12/60 New London CT
Bull Curry beat Pedro Morales
Johnny Valentine draw Amazing Zuma
Miguel Perez & Marvin Mercer beat Swede Hansen & Zebra Kid
Joe Esposito beat Bill Hiers

03/16/60 Bridgeport CT
Johnny Valentine vs Bull Curry
Chief Big Heart beat Zebra Kid
Skull Murphy & Pat Kelley beat Arnold Skoaland & Vic Christy
Sunni War Cloud beat Miguel Torres
Jerry Graham beat Tony Martinelli

03/18/60 Highland Park NJ
Bull Curry vs Miguel Perez
Johnny Valentine & Skull Murphy vs Mighty Zuma & Rito Romero
Fritz Wallich vs Pete Sanchez
Marvin Mercer vs Miguel Torres

03/26/60 West Hempstead NY
Donn & Ted Lewin beat Iron Russian No 1 (Hans Schnable) & Bull Curry
Antonino Rocca beat Argentina Zuma
Johnny Valentine beat Gorgeous George
Suni War Cloud & Chief Big Heart beat The Iron Russians
Prince Maiava beat Harry Lewis
Pampero Firpo beat Fritz Von Wallick

03/30/60 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry vs Pete Sanchez
Gorgeous George beat Luis Martinez
Wildman Firpo beat Marvin Mercer
Johnny Kace beat Vic Christy
Prince Maivia beat Taro Sakura
Don Lewin beat Miguel Torres
Iron Russian #2 beat Arnold Skaaland

04/01/60 Houston TX
Torbellino Blanco beat Bull Curry
Joe Christie & Danny McShain beat Adnan Kaisy & Hogan Wharton
Man Mountain Managoff beat Frank Valois
Pepper Gomez beat Tosh Togo
Leo Garibaldi drew Bill Parks

04/02/60 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat PY Chung (Tojo Yamamoto)
Maurice Vachon draw Danny McShain
Cyclone Anaya beat Guy LaRose
Pepper Gomez draw Bull Curry
Torbellino Blanco beat Frank Valois

04/02/60 New Haven CT
Bull Curry vs Steve Sánchez
Arnold Skaaland vs Luis Hernandez
Johnny Walker vs Miguel Perez
Prince Maiava vs Swede Hanson
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Jerry & Eddie Graham

04/04/60 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry draw Pete Man Mountain Managoff
Adnan Al-Kaissey draw P Y Chong
Joe Christie beat Guy Larose
Cyclone Anaya draw Danny McShain
Torbellino Blanco beat Tosh Togo

04/05/60 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Maurice Vachon
Joe Christie beat Torbellino Blanco on a 3rd fall COR
Pepper Gomez DDQ Man Mountain Managoff
Danny McShain beat Tosh Togo
Billy Parks beat Frenchy Valois

04/06/60 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs Man Mountain Managoff
Maurice Vachon vs Bill Parks
Hogan Wharton vs Joe Pizza
PY Chong vs Jesse Venegas

04/07/60 Galveston TX
Bull Curry NC Pepper Gomez
Danny McShain & Joe Christie beat PY Chong & Tosh Togo
Joe Christie beat PY Chong
Danny McShain dcor Tosh Togo
Billy Parks beat Jesse Venegas

04/08/60 Houston TX
Bull Curry DDQ Torbellino Blanco
Danny McShain beat Bull Curry DQ
Torbellino Blanco beat Man Mountain Managoff
Pepper Gomez beat Maurice Vachon
Joe Christie beat Guy LaRose
Hogan Wharton beat PY Chong
Adnan Kaisy beat Leo Garibaldi

04/09/60 Beaumont TX
Torbellino Blanco beat Bull Curry DQ
Maurice Vachon beat Danny McShain
Tosh Togo beat Billy Parks
Joe Christie beat Frank Valois
Pete Managoff beat Guy LaRose

04/11/60 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Man Mountain Managoff
Pepper Gomez & Torbellino Blanco beat PY Chong & Tosh Togo
Danny McShain beat Adnan Kaisy
Maurice Vachon vs Cyclone Anaya

04/12/60 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Billy Parks
Torbellino Blanco beat Joe Christie
Danny McShain beat Leo Garibaldi
Pepper Gomez beat Adnan Kaisy
Man Mountain Managoff beat Maurice Vachon

04/14/60 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie
Torbellino Blanco beat Joe Christie
Danny McShain beat Leo Garibaldi
Pepper Gomez beat Adnan Kaisy
Man Mountain Managoff beat Maurice Vachon

04/15/60 Houston TX
Bull Curry vs Man Mountain Managoff
Torbellino Blanco & Pepper Gomez beat Joe Christie & Danny McShain
Hogan Wharton beat Stu Gibson
Tosh Togo beat Billy Parks
Cyclone Anaya beat Jesse Venegas

04/16/60 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Torbellino Blanco
Maurice Vachon vs Man Mountain Managoff
Danny McShain vs Adnan Kaisy
Cyclone Anaya vs PY Chong
Tosh Togo vs Leo Garibaldi

04/18/60 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry draw Pepper Gómez
Maurice Vachon beat Bull Curry
Maurice Vachon beat Jesse Venegas
Cyclone Anaya beat Danny McShain
Man Mountain Managoff beat Adnan Al-Kaissey
Torbellino Blanco beat Tosh Togo
Man Mountain Managoff beat Cyclone Anaya
Maurice Vachon draw Torbellino Blanco ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Man Mountain Managoff beat Maurice Vachon

04/19/60 Dallas TX
Bull Curry DCOR Pepper Gomez
Torbellino Blanco NC Danny McShain
Man Mountain Managoff draw Hogan Wharton
Joe Christie beat Cyclone Anaya
Maurice Vachon beat PY Chong

04/21/60 Galveston TX
Bull Curry DDQ Man Mountain Managoff
Hogan Wharton & Adnon Kaisy beat Tosh Togo & PY Chong
Paul Boesch beat Joe Christie DQ
Adnon Kaisy drew Tosh Togo
Hogan Wharton beat PY Chong

04/22/60 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Tosh Togo
Pat O’Connor beat Torbellino Blanco
Joe Christie & Danny McShain beat Adnan Kaisy & Hogan Wharton
Pepper Gomez beat Man Mountain Managoff DQ
Maurice Vachon beat Leo Garibaldi

04/23/60 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie DQ
Pat O’Connor beat Man Mountain Managoff
Danny McShain beat PY Chong
Cyclone Anaya beat Maurice Vachon DQ
Pepper Gomez draw Adnan Kaisy

04/25/60 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry draw Pepper Gómez
Tommy O'Toole draw Tosh Togo
Len Crosby beat Cyclone Anaya
Torbellino Blanco beat Maurice Vachon
Pat O'Connor beat Man Mountain Managoff

04/26/60 Dallas TX
Bull Curry draw Joe Christie
Danny McShain beat Torbellino Blanco
Pepper Gomez beat Maurice Vachon
Leo Garibaldi beat Len Crosby DQ
Tommy O’Toole beat P.Y. Chong

04/28/60 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Man Mountain Managoff
Len Crosby beat Adnon Kaisy
Tommy O’Toole beat Joe Christie DQ
Cyclone Anaya draw Tosh Togo

04/29/60 Houston TX
Danny McShain & Joe Christie beat Bull Curry & midget Jerry Cox
Pepper Gomez beat Len Crosby
Man Mountain Managoff beat Tommy O’Toole
Hogan Wharton beat Maurice Vachon
Adnan Kaisy beat PY Chong

04/30/60 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain DQ
Torbellino Blanco beat Maurice Vachon
Adnan Kaisy beat Cyclone Anaya
Leo Garibaldi beat Tosh Togo
Hogan Wharton beat Len Crosby

05/02/60 Fort Worth TX
Pepper Gómez beat Bull Curry DQ
Hogan Wharton draw Jimmy Hines
Cyclone Anaya beat Tosh Togo
Tommy O'Toole beat Adnan Al-Kaissey
Torbellino Blanco beat Len Crosby

05/03/60 Dallas TX
Bull Curry vs Adnan Kaisie
Pepper Gomez vs Danny McShain
Len Crosby vs Man Mountain Managoff
Joe Christie vs Tommy O’Toole
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Leo Garibaldi

05/05/60 Galveston TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry COR
Tommy O’Toole beat Len Crosby DQ
Leo Garibaldi beat Cyclone Anaya
Adnon Kaisy draw Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

05/06/60 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Len Crosby (Lenny Montana) DQ
Duke Keomuka beat Torbellino Blanco
Danny McShain beat Pepper Gomez DQ
Leo Garibaldi drew The Brute
Hogan Wharton draw Joe Christie

05/07/60 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain Won the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Pepper Gomez beat Adnan Kaisy
Torbellino Blanco beat Len Crosby
Duke Keomuka beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
The Brute beat Hogan Wharton

05/09/60 Fort Worth TX
Torbellino Blanco & Pepper Gómez beat Bull Curry & Len Crosby (Lenny Montana)
Jimmy Hines draw Leo Garibaldi
The Brute beat Hogan Wharton
Duke Keomuka beat Tommy O'Toole

05/11/60 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry draw Danny McShain
Duke Keomuka drew Cyclone Anaya
Torbellino Blanco beat Bad Boy Hines
Man Mountain Managoff beat Hogan Wharton
Tosh Togo beat Leo Garibaldi

05/12/60 Galveston TX
Len Crosby (Lenny Montana) beat Bull Curry COR
Tommy O’Toole beat Duke Keomuka DQ
The Brute beat Joe Christie
Leo Garibaldi draw Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

05/14/60 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka
Pepper Gomez & Torbellino Blanco beat Joe Christie & Len Crosby
Leo Garibaldi draw Jimmy Hines
Brute beat Cyclone Anaya

05/16/60 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry draw Len Crosby (Lenny Montana)
Cyclone Anaya draw Hogan Wharton
Don Kent beat Tosh Togo
The Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
Torbellino Blanco & Pepper Gómez beat The Brute & Duke Keomuka

05/18/60 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Man Mountain Managoff
Duke Keomuka & Tosh Togo draw Torbellino Blanco & Cyclone Anaya
Fabulous Moolah beat Fran Gravette
Danny McShain beat Hogan Wharton
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Leo Garibaldi

05/19/60 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Benny Matta
Pepper Gomez vs Stu Gibson
Fabulous Moolah vs Judy Grable
Cyclone Anaya & Tommy O’Toole vs Man Mountain Managoff & Danny McShain

05/20/60 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Tosh Togo
Torbellino Blanco beat Danny McShain DQ
Fabulous Moolah beat Fran Gravette
Pepper Gomez & Hogan Wharton beat Joe Christie & Len Crosby
Leo Garibaldi beat Duke Keomuka

05/21/60 Beaumont TX
Torbellino Blanco beat Bull Curry
The Brute beat Pepper Gomez
Judy Grable DDQ Peggy Allen
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Tosh Togo
Tommy O’Toole draw Don Kent

05/23/60 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Len Crosby (Lenny Montana) DQ
Don Kent draw Hogan Wharton
Duke Keomuka beat Cyclone Anaya
The Fabulous Moolah beat Fran Gravette
Pepper Gómez beat The Brute

05/25/60 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Pepper Gomez beat Tosh Togo
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable i
Duke Keomuka beat Cyclone Anaya
Torbellino Blanco beat Leo Garibaldi
Tommy O’Toole beat Man Mountain Managoff

05/26/60 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Tommy O’Toole
Torbellino Blanco vs Man Mountain Managoff
Danny McShain & Stu Gibson beat Leo Garibaldi & Duke Keomuka
Judy Grable vs Peggy Allen

05/27/60 Houston TX
Duke Keomuka draw Bull Curry
Pepper Gomez vs Danny McShain
Fabulous Moolah vs Judy Grable
Torbellino Blanco vs Joe Christie
Cyclone Anaya vs The Brute
Hogan Wharton vs Len Crosby

05/28/60 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Torbellino Blanco beat The Brute
Judy Grable beat Peggy Allen
Len Crosby beat Tommy O’Toole
Don Kent draw Leo Garibaldi

05/30/60 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat The Brute DQ
Don Kent beat Tommy O'Toole
Len Crosby beat Hogan Wharton
Duke Keomuka draw Nelson Royal
Pepper Gómez beat Man Mountain Managoff

06/01/60 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie
Pepper Gomez draw Duke Keomuka
Danny McShain draw El Gladiator
The Brute beat Leo Garibaldi
Benny Matta beat Tommy O’Toole

06/02/60 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs El Gladiator
Danny McShain & Stu Gibson beat Duke Keomuka & Pepper Gomez
Nelson Royal vs Leo Garibaldi

06/03/60 Houston TX
Torbellino Blanco Bull Curry & Pepper Gomez beat Danny McShain Len Crosby & the Brute
Bull Curry draw Danny McShain
Torbellino Blanco beat The Brute
Pepper Gomez beat Len Crosby DQ
Nelson Royal beat Joe Christie
El Gladiator beat Tommy O’Toole
El Gladiator beat Don Kent

06/04/60 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat The Brute (Mr Kleen)
Torbellino Blanco Nelson Royal & Pepper Gomez beat Len C rosby Joe Christie & Jimmy Hines
Pepper Gomez draw Joe Christie
Nelson Royal beat Len Crosby
Torbellino Blanco beat Jimmy Hines
Don Kent beat Leo Garibaldi

06/06/60 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry Pepper Gomez & Nelson Royal vs Len Crosby (Lenny Montana) Joe Christie & The Brute
Bull Curry vs The Brute
Nelson Royal vs Len Crosby
Pepper Gomez vs Joe Christie
Tony Borne vs Don Kent
Leo Garibaldi vs Gorilla Macias III

06/07/60 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Don Kent COR
Torbellino Blanco beat Len Crosby
Joe Christie & Danny McShain draw Pepper Gomez & Nelson Royal
Tony Borne beat Tommy O’Toole
The Brute DDQ Gorilla Macias III

06/08/60 San Antonio TX
Duke Keomuka & Danny McShain beat Pepper Gomez & Bull Curry
Tony Borne dr aw El Gladiator
The Brute beat Joe Christie
Pepe Mendietta beat Leo Garibaldi
Benny Matta draw Tonina

06/09/60 Galveston TX
Bull Curry & Torbellino Blanco beat Len Crosby (Lenny Montana) & Joe Christie
Joe Christie beat Bull Curry
Torbellino Blanco beat Len Crosby
Tony Borne beat Leo Garibaldi
Don Kent beat The Brute DQ

06/10/60 Houston TX
El Gladiator beat Bull Curry
Torbellino Blanco beat Danny McShain
Len Crosby draw Pepper Gomez
Tony Borne beat Hogan Wharton
El Gladiator beat Bull Curry
Nelson Royal beat Jimmy Hines
Don Kent beat Gorilla Macias DQ

06/11/60 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Len Crosby (Lenny Montana)
Torbellino Blanco vs Nelson Royal
Joe Christie vs The Brute
Jimmy Hines vs Pepe Mendietta
Tony Borne vs Tommy O’Toole

06/13/60 Fort Worth TX
Tony Borne beat Bull Curry Lost the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Torbellino Blanco vs Joe Christie
Len Crosby vs Nelson Royal
Tommy O’Toole vs Hogan Wharton
Gorilla Macias vs Doug Kinslow

06/14/60 Dallas TX
Joe Christie & Len Crosby (Lenny Montana) beat Bull Curry & Nelson Royal
Torbellino Blanco DCOR Pat O’Connor
Pepper Gomez beat Tony Borne DQ
Danny McShain beat The Brute
Don Kent beat Pepe Mendietta

06/15/60 San Antonio TX
Tony Borne beat Bull Curry
Pat O’Connor beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Torbellino Blanco beat Danny McShain
The Brute beat Joe Christie & Tonina
El Gladiator beat Pepe Mendietta

06/16/60 Corpus Christi TX
Nelson Royal vs Bull Curry
Bad Boy Hines vs Pepe Mendietta
Duke Keomuka vs El Gladiator
Pat O'Connor vs Pepper Gómez

06/17/60 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat The Brute
Pat O’Connor beat Torbellino Blanco
Pepper Gomez & El Gladiator vs Danny McShain & Jimmy Hines
Tony Borne NC Nelson Royal
Hogan Wharton vs Joe Christie

06/18/60 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry DDQ Jimmy Hines
Bull Curry & Nelson Royal beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Joe Christie
Pat O’Connor beat Pepper Gomez
El Gladiator draw Gorilla Macias
Tony Borne beat Doug Kinslow
Nelson Royal draw Joe Christie

06/20/60 Waco TX
Pepe Mendietta beat Bull Curry DQ
El Gladiator beat Bad Boy Hines
Duke Keomuka draw Torbellino Blanco

06/21/60 Dallas TX
Nelson Royal beat Bull Curry
Pat O’Connor beat Torbellino Blanco
El Gladiator beat Len Crosby DQ
Joe Christie draw Pepper Gomez
Danny McShain beat Hogan Wharton
Tony Borne beat Pepe Mendietta

06/22/60 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry draw El Gladiator
Duke Keomuka beat Torbellino Blanco
Tony Borne beat Pepe Mendietta
The Brute beat Danny McShain DQ
Benny Matta beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

06/23/60 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry & Bad Boy Hines vs Pepper Gómez & Torbellino Blanco
The Brute vs Len Crosby
Duke Keomuka beat Nelson Royal

06/25/60 Beaumont TX
Tony Borne beat Bull Curry
Hogan Wharton beat The Brute
Nelson Royal beat Len Crosby
Torbellino Blanco beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Pepe Mendietta beat Doug Kinslow

06/28/60 Chicoutimi QC
Bull Curry NC Maurice Vachon
P Y Chong NC Tony Baillargeon

07/12/60 Chicoutimi QC
Bull Curry beat Terry Garvin
Maurice Vachon beat P Y Chong

07/16/60 Quebec City QC
Bull Curry beat Terry Garvin
Maurice Vachon beat P Y Chong

07/19/60 Chicoutimi QC
Bull Curry beat Maurice Vachon
P Y Chong beat Ted Evans
Paul Bouchard beat Terry Garvin

07/28/60 Chicoutimi QC
Bull Curry NC Maurice Vachon
P Y Chong NC Tony Baillargeon

09/30/60 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Bull Montana vs Frank Scarpa & Jesse James
Enrico Ponzi & Les Malady vs Bill Graham & Charley Porter
Red Sasso vs Rocky Baron

10/28/60 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Jesse James
Bavarian Brothers vs Pampero Firpo & Texas Rebel
Bull Curry vs Jesse James
Bull Montana vs Rene Carpentier
Tony Enos vs Bunny Rogers

11/04/60 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Jesse James
Texas Rebels vs Joe Sasso & Rene Carpentier
Ronnie Garvin vs Tony Enos
Killer Douglas vs Bummy Rogers

11/12/60 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Chief Big Heart
Pat O’Connor draw Johnny Valentine
Tiny Tim & Brown Bomber beat Sky Low Low & Tom Thumb
Chief Big Heart beat Tony Altimore
Jackie Nichols beat Lou Albano
Marvin Mercer draw Buddy Rosen

11/18/60 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Jesse James
Texas Rebels vs Bull Montana & Terry Garvin
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi

11/25/60 North Attleboro MA
Haystack Muldoon vs Bull Curry & Ivan Strogoff
Bavarian Boys vs Bull Montana & Jimmy Valentine
Killer Douglas vs Joe Red Sasso

11/29/60 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Golden Boy Dupree vs Bill Graham
Jimmy Valentine vs Ron Hill
Charley Porter vs Les Malady

12/02/60 Houston TX
Sputnik Monroe beat Bull Curry
Gloria Barattini beat Mae Young
Dory Dixon beat Paul Vachon
Torbellino Blanco & Cyclone Negro beat Joe Pizza & Haru Sasaki
Jerry Kozak drew Danny McShain

12/03/60 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Don Whittler beat Haru Sasaki
Angelo Martinelli draw Ray Gordon
Torbellino Blanco beat Sputnik Monroe
Maurice Vachon vs Jerry Kozak

12/05/60 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Don Whittler draw Ray Gordon
Maurice LaPointe beat Paul Vachon
Torbellino Blanco beat Joe Pizza
Sputnik Monroe beat Paul Boesch DQ

12/06/60 Dallas TX
Bull Curry & Ciclon Negro beat Danny McShain & Sputnik Monroe DQ
Dory Dixon beat Haru Sasaki
Paul Vachon beat Marquis de Paree
Maurice Vachon beat Ray Gordon
Torbellino Blanco draw Jerry Kozak

12/07/60 San Antonio TX
Torbellino Blanco beat Bull Curry DQ
Sputnik Monroe beat Jerry Kozak
Stu Gibson drew Haru Sasaki
Ed Rodriguez beat Marquis DeParee
Paul Vachon beat Maurice LaPointe

12/08/60 Galveston TX
Danny McShain & Sputnik Monroe beat Bull Curry & Torbellino Blanco
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Dory Dixon beat Paul Vachon
Torbellino Blanco beat Sputnik Monroe
Angelo Martinelli beat Maurice LaPointe

12/09/60 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Haru Sasaki
Sputnik Monroe & Danny McShain vs Ciclon Negro & Torbellino Blanco
Dory Dixon beat Stu Gibson
Joe Pizza beat Daniel Boone Savage
Ray Gordon vs Maurice LaPointe

12/10/60 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain Won the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Sputnik Monroe beat Maurice Vachon
Torbellino Blanco beat Ray Gordon
Angelo Martinelli beat Maurice LaPointe
Jerry Kozak beat Don Whittler

12/12/60 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Maurice Vachon
Torbellino Blanco & Bull Curry beat Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
Ray Gordon beat Angelo Martinelli
Don Whittler beat Maurice LaPointe
Torbellino Blanco beat Paul Vachon
Duke Keomuka beat Sputnik Monroe

12/13/60 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Dory Dixon beat Danny McShain
Maurice Vachon Paul Vachon & Sputnik Monroe vs Torbellino Blanco Ciclon Negro & Whiskers Savage
Jerry Kozak vs Haruo Sasaki

12/14/60 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Angelo Martinelli
Sputnik Monroe beat Torbellino Blanco 2/3
Stu Gibson beat Paul Vachon via pin
Ray Gordon draw Haru Sasaki
Marquis DeParee beat Maurice LaPointe

12/15/60 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Torbellino Blanco
Dory Dixon beat Sputnik Monroe
Whiskers Savage beat Danny McShain DQ
Don Whittler beat Angelo Martinelli

12/16/60 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Sputnik Monroe
Dory Dixon beat Torbellino Blanco
Ciclon Negro & Whiskers Savage beat Duke Keomuka & Haru Sasaki
Pepper Gomez beat Danny McShain
Jerry Kozak beat Bob Kennedy

12/17/60 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Duke Keomuka
Bull Curry Pepper Gomez Ciclon Negro & Torbellino Blanco vs Duke Keomuka Sputnik Monroe Danny McShain & Maurice Vachon
Dory Dixon vs Haru Sasaki
Pepper Gomez vs Sputnik Monroe
Ciclon Negro vs Danny McShain
Torbellino Blanco vs Maurice Vachon

Last edited on Sat Mar 30th, 2019 09:34 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 31st, 2019 04:02 pm
  PM Quote Reply
218th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 660
Status: 
Offline
01/13/61 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Jet Monroe
Dory Dixon & Pepper Gomez beat Tony Borne & Sputnik Monroe
Hogan Wharton beat Don Manoukian DQ
Jerry Kozak beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Maria DeLeon beat Fran Gravette

01/14/61 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Sputnik Monroe DQ
Pepper Gomez beat Tony Borne
Tosh Togo DDQ Don Manoukian
Mario Milano draw Hogan Wharton
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez

01/16/61 Fort Worth TX
Sputnik & Jet Monroe vs Pepper Gomez & Bull Curry
Tony Borne beat Sputnik Monroe
Don Manoukian vs Haru Sasaki
Mario Milano vs Ciclon Negro
Tosh Togo vs Don Whittler

01/17/61 Dallas TX
Tony Borne vs Bull Curry
Ciclon Negro Dory Dixon & Pepper Gomez vs Sputnik Monroe Jet Monroe & Tosh Togo
Don Manoukian vs Nelson Royal
Mario Milano vs Hogan Wharton

01/18/61 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry DCOR Tony Borne
Sputnik Monroe beat Stu Gibson
Ciclon Negro beat Jet Monroe DQ
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines draw Jerry Kozak
Don Manoukian beat Don Whittler

01/19/61 Galveston TX
Bull Curry & Dory Dixon beat Haru Sasaki & Tosh Togo
Bull Curry beat Tosh Togo DQ
Don Manoukian vs Don Whittler
Nelson Royal vs Mario Milano
Dory Dixon vs Haru Sasaki

01/20/61 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Tony Borne
Pat O’Connor draw Dory Dixon
Don Manoukian beat Ciclon Negro
Pepper Gomez & Hogan Wharton beat Jet Monroe & Sputnik Monroe
Danny Hodge beat Jerry Kozak

01/21/61 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Sputnik Monroe
Pat O’Connor beat Ciclon Negro
Pepper Gomez draw Tosh Togo
Dory Dixon beat Tiger Conway
Jerry Kozak beat Haru Sasaki

01/23/61 Fort Worth TX
Jet Monroe vs Bull Curry
Danny Hodge vs Tony Borne
Sputnik Monroe vs Pepper Gomez
Don Manoukian vs Nelson Royal
Hogan Wharton vs Mario Milano
Haru Sasaki vs Don Whittler

01/24/61 Dallas TX
Bull Curry DDQ Sputnik Monroe
Danny Hodge draw Pepper Gomez
Dory Dixon beat Tosh Togo
Ciclon Negro beat Tony Borne
Don Manoukian beat Mario Milano
Hogan Wharton beat Haruo Sasaki

01/25/61 San Antonio TX
Sputnik Monroe & Jet Monroe beat Ciclon Negro & Bull Curry
Danny Hodge beat Tony Borne DQ
Don Manoukian beat Jerry Kozak
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Don Whittler
Benny Matta draw Ed Rodriguez

01/26/61 Galveston TX
Danny Hodge beat Bull Curry
Dory Dixon beat Tosh Togo
Hogan Wharton draw Don Manoukian
Haru Sasaki beat Don Whittler

01/27/61 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Haru Sasaki
Dory Dixon Pepper Gomez & Ciclon Negro vs Tony Borne Don Manoukian & Sputnik Monroe
Danny Hodge vs Tosh Togo
Hogan Wharton vs

01/28/61 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Mario Milano
Dory Dixon & Pepper Gomez vs Tony Borne & Sputnik Monroe
Don Manoukian vs Jerry Kozak
Pepper Gomez vs Tony Borne
Danny Hodge vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

01/30/61 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Tony Borne
Pat O'Connor beat Pepper Gomez
Don Manoukian beat Hogan Wharton
Alex Perez beat Haru Sasaki
Joey Aitken beat Mario Milano
Jerry Kozak draw Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

01/31/61 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Tosh Togo
Pat O'Connor draw Dory Dixon
Danny Hodge beat Jerry Kozak
Pepper Gomez & Hogan Wharton beat Jet & Sputnik Monroe
Don Manoukian beat Alex Perez

02/01/61 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry draw Don Manoukian
Dory Dixon Alex Pérez Ciclón Negro & Bull Curry beat Sputnik Monroe Jet Monroe Don Manoukian & Tony Borne
Sputnik Monroe beat Ciclon Negro
Dory Dixon beat Jet Monroe
Tony Borne draw Alex Perez

02/02/61 Galveston TX
Hogan Wharton beat Bull Curry DQ
Dory Dixon Alex Perez & Ciclon Negro beat Tosh Togo Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Don Manoukian
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Dory Dixon DQ
Ciclon Negro beat Tosh Togo
Don Manoukian beat Alex Perez

02/03/61 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Nelson Royal
Don Manoukian vs Ciclon Negro
Dory Dixon beat Sputnik Monroe
Pepper Gomez & Hogan Wharton vs Tony Borne & Mario Milano
Haru Sasaki vs Jerry Kozak

02/04/61 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry draw Don Manoukian
Pepper Gomez beat Tony Borne
Sputnik Monroe draw Dory Dixon
Alex Perez beat Jet Monroe
Joey Aitken beat Mario Milano

02/06/61 Fort Worth TX
Don Manoukian & Bull Curry vs Tony Borne & Pepper Gomez
Pepper Gomez vs Tony Borne
Danny McShain beat Haru Sasaki
Mario Milano vs Alex Perez
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Jerry Kozak
Hogan Wharton vs Joey Aitken

02/07/61 Dallas TX
Bull Curry DDQ Danny McShain
Duke Keomuka beat Dory Dixon
Ciclon Negro drew Don Manoukian
Pepper Gomez beat Tosh Togo
Tony Borne beat Alex Perez
Sputnik Monroe beat Joey Aitken

02/08/61 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry DDQ Jet Monroe
Pepper Gomez beat Sputnik Monroe
Dory Dixon beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Alex Perez dr aw Tosh Togo
Don Manoukian beat Mario Milano

02/09/61 Galveston TX
Bull Curry DCOR Danny McShain
Alex Perez beat Don Manoukian DQ
Ciclon Negro beat Joey Aitken
Hogan Wharton draw Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

02/10/61 Houston TX
Bull Curry & Ciclon Negro beat Tony Borne & Sputnik Monroe
Pepper Gomez beat Don Manoukian
Dory Dixon NC Danny McShain
Mario Milano vs Jerry Kozak
Hogan Wharton vs Alex Perez

02/11/61 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Haruo Sasaki
Ciclon Negro beat Don Manoukian
Pepper Gomez beat Tony Borne
Dory Dixon beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Nelson Royal beat Jet Monroe

02/13/61 Waco TX
Bull Curry vs Sputnik Monroe
Hogan Wharton vs Tosh Togo
Jet Monroe vs Nelson Royal

02/14/61 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Dory Dixon beat Duke Keomuka
Ciclon Negro Pepper Gomez Alex Perez & Hogan Wharton beat Tony Borne Bad Boy Hines Don Manoukian & Haruo Sasaki
Heruo Sasaki beat Hogan Wharton
Ciclon Negro beat Bad Boy Hines
Alex Perez beat Don Manoukian
Pepper Gomez beat Tony Borne

02/15/61 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Tosh Togo DQ
Dory Dixon beat Sputnik Monroe
Jet Monroe NC Pepper Gomez
Stu Gibson beat Don Manoukian
Alex Perez draw Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

02/16/61 Galveston TX
Bull Curry draw Danny McShain
Ciclon Negro DKO Don Manoukian
Marvin Jones beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Alex Perez beat Haru Sasaki

02/17/61 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Joey Aitken (Jerry London)
Dory Dixon vs Danny McShain
Tony Borne & Don Manoukian beat Pepper Gomez & Hogan Wharton to win Texas Tag title
Sputnik Monroe vs Ciclon Negro
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Nick Kozak

02/18/61 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Tosh Togo DQ
Pepper Gomez vs Nick Kozak
Jet Monroe & Tony Borne vs Alex Perez & Dory Dixon
Don Manoukian vs Nelson Royal
Tony Borne vs Dory Dixon
Jet Monroe vs Alex Perez

02/20/61 Waco TX
Bull Curry vs Sputnik Monroe
Haruo Sasaki vs Hogan Wharton
Jet Monroe vs Nick Kozak

02/21/61 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Sputnik Monroe
Haru Sasaki & Tosh Togo beat Dory Dixon
Ciclon Negro beat Alex Perez
Pepper Gomez & Nick Kozak beat Tony Borne & Danny McShain DQ
Don Manoukian beat Jet Monroe

02/22/61 San Antonio TX
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Bull Curry DQ
Pepper Gomez & Dory Dixon draw Jet Monroe & Sputnik Monroe
Stu Gibson NC Tosh Togo
Pepper Gomez beat Sputnik Monroe
Alex Perez draw Don Manoukian

02/23/61 Galveston TX
Bull Curry Tosh Togo & Don Manoukian beat Nelson Royal Alex Perez & Ciclon Negro
Bull Curry beat Nelson Royal
Danny McShain beat Hogan Wharton
Alex Perez beat Don Manoukian
Ciclon Negro beat Tosh Togo DQ

02/24/61 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Alex Perez
Pepper Gomez & Dory Dixon beat Tony Borne & Don Manoukian
Danny McShain draw Nick Kozak
Tosh Togo vs Ciclon Negro
Bull Curry vs Alex Perez
Hogan Wharton vs Haru Sasaki

02/25/61 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Danny McShain
Sputnik Monroe vs Jerry Kozak
Paul Boesch vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

02/27/61 Waco TX
Bull Curry vs Hogan Wharton
Jerry Kozak vs Jet Monroe
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs Sputnik Monroe & Jet Monroe
Otto Kuss vs Sputnik Monroe

02/28/61 Dallas TX
Tony Borne DCOR Bull Curry
Dory Dixon beat Tosh Togo
Jerry Kozak beat Ciclon Negro
Don Manoukian & Danny McShain beat Pepper Gomez & Alex Perez COR
Nick Kozak beat Sputnik Monroe

03/01/61 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Sputnik Monroe
Pepper Gomez beat Don Manoukian
Tosh Togo beat Alex Perez
Stu Gibson beat Jet Monroe
Dory Dixon beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

03/02/61 Galveston TX
Dory Dixon beat Bull Curry DQ
Ciclon Negro & Alex Perez beat Danny McShain & Tosh Togo
Tosh Togo beat Alex Perez
Danny McShain dcor Ciclon Negro
Hogan Wharton beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

03/03/61 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Ciclon Negro DQ
Dory Dixon beat Danny McShain
Pepper Gomez beat Tosh Togo
Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak beat Tony Borne & Don Manoukian
Alex Perez draw Hogan Wharton

03/04/61 Beaumont TX
Pepper Gomez beat Bull Curry
Nick Kozak beat Tony Borne
Paul Boesch beat Tosh Togo
Don Manoukian draw Hogan Wharton
Ciclon Negro beat Alex Perez

03/06/61 Waco TX
Nick Kozak beat Bull Curry DQ
Dory Dixon beat Tiger Conway
Jerry Kozak beat Bad Boy Hines

03/07/61 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Alex Perez
Nick Kozak beat Ciclon Negro DQ
Dory Dixon NCO Danny McShain
Pepper Gomez & Ham Lee drew Tony Borne & Treacherous Phillips
Don Manoukian beat Joey Aitken

03/08/61 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs Danny McShain
Bad Boy Hines vs Paul Boesch

03/09/61 Galveston TX
Pepper Gomez beat Bull Curry
Ham Lee beat Tosh Togo
Treacherous Phillips draw Alex Perez
Hogan Wharton beat Jerry Aitken

03/10/61 Houston TX
Dory Dixon beat Bull Curry
Pepper Gomez vs Ciclon Negro
Tony Borne & Danny McShain vs Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak
Stu Gibson beat Ham Lee
Alex Perez vs Treach Phillips

03/11/61 Beaumont TX
Nick Kozak beat Bull Curry
Pepper Gomez beat Tony Borne
Ham Lee beat Jerry Kozak
Ciclon Negro beat Tiger Conway
Treach Phillips beat Hogan Wharton

03/13/61 Waco TX
Dory Dixon beat Bull Curry
Nick Kozak beat Hogan Wharton
Danny McShain beat Jerry Kozak

03/14/61 Dallas TX
Pepper Gomez beat Bull Curry
Ciclon Negro & Treacherous Phillips beat Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak
Dory Dixon beat Danny McShain
Ham Lee beat Tony Borne DQ
Ciclon Negro & Treacherous Phillips beat Nick & Jerry Kozak
Jolly Cholly draw Don Manoukian

03/15/61 Lake Charles LA Battle Royal Jolly Charlie Treacherous Phillips Danny McShain Bull Curry Jerry Kozak Nick Kozak Ciclon Negro & Malcolm Rudy (Mickey Sharpe) Battle Royal

03/16/61 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Nick Kozak
Ciclon Negro beat Don Manoukian
Dory Dixon & Jerry Kozak vs Danny McShain & Tony Borne

03/17/61 Houston TX
Danny McShain beat Bull Curry
Dory Dixon beat Ciclon Negro
Ham Lee vs Nick Kozak
Treach Phillips vs Hogan Wharton
Jolly Cholly beat Stu Gibson

03/18/61 Beaumont TX
Pepper Gomez & Nick Kozak vs Bull Curry & Tony Borne
Ham Lee vs Treach Phillips
Ciclon Negro vs Jolly Charlie
Jerry Aitkens vs Jerry Kozak

03/20/61 Waco TX
Nick Kozak & Dory Dixon beat Danny McShain & Bull Curry
Bull Curry draw Nick Kozak
Stu Gibson beat Alex Pérez

03/21/61 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Tony Barbetta
Pat O'Connor DCOR Dory Dixon
Nick Kozak beat Danny McShain DQ
Ham Lee beat Treacherous Phillips
Pepper Gomez DDQ Ciclon Negro
Tony Borne beat Alex Perez

03/22/61 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs Danny McShain
Ciclon Negro vs Nick Kozak
Jolly Charlie vs Tony Barbetta
Treacherous Phillips vs Marvin Jones

03/23/61 Corpus Christi TX
Pepper Gomez & Alex Perez vs Bull Curry & Danny McShain
Pat O’Connor vs Ciclon Negro
Don The Bruiser Manoukian vs Nick Kozak

03/24/61 Houston TX
Ciclon Negro beat Bull Curry
Pat O’Connor vs Pepper Gomez
Dory Dixon & Ham Lee NC Tony Borne & Danny McShain
Treach Phillips vs Nick Kozak
Don Manoukian vs Jolly Cholly

03/25/61 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry DDQ Tony Borne
Pat O’Connor beat Nick Kozak
Ham Lee draw Dory Dixon
Treacherous Phillips draw Jolly Cholly
Alex Perez beat Tony Barbetta

03/29/61 Lake Charles, LA Bull Curry & Nick Kozak vs Danny McShain & Ciclon Negro

03/30/61 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Pepper Gomez
Danny Hodge vs Don The Bruiser Manoukian
Danny McShain vs Ciclon Negro
Nick Kozak vs Alex Perez

03/31/61 Houston TX
Ed Sharpe draw Bull Curry
Dory Dixon beat Danny McShain
Tony Borne vs Ham Lee
Don Manoukian vs Danny Hodge
Ciclon Negro & Tony Barbetta vs Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak

04/18/61 Boston MA
Bearcat Wright beat Bull Curry
Haystack Muldoon beat Billy Graham
Joe Saso beat Bruiser Shields DQ
Frank Kindred draw Pat Patterson
Ethel Johnson & Marva Scott beat Lulu Mae Provo & Babs Wingo
Ricki Starr beat Bull Montana

05/09/61 Boston MA
Ricki Starr & Eddie Ortiz beat Bull Curry & Boston Bruiser Frank Shields 
Ricki Starr & Eddie Ortiz beat Bruiser Shields & Bull Curry
Frank Scarpa & Jesse James draw Bull Montana & Great Kilroy
Mr Black Magic (Don Kindred) beat Pat Patterson
Al Poholick draw Billy Graham

05/20/61 Revere MA
Emilio Carnera (sub for Bull Curry) beat Billy Graham
Bull Montana vs Joe Sasso
Bruiser Shields vs Mr Black Magic

06/14/61 Holyoke MA
Jesse James beat Bull Curry DQ
Bull Montana & Billy Graham beat Little Bobo & Mr Black Magic
Bruser Shields beat Al Poholek

06/30/61 Halifax NS
Bull Curry vs Tony Costello
Karl Schmeling vs Ted Germaine

07/04/61 Moncton NB
Bull Curry NC Joe Garcia (Jose Lothario)
Gene Marian beat Ted Germaine
Emile Dupre vs Juan Sebastian

07/11/61 Moncton NB
Juan Sebastian beat Bull Curry DQ
Joe García beat Gene Marian
Emile Dupre DDQ Yvon Durelle

07/12/61 Dartmouth NS
Ossie Timmins Bull Curry & Juan Sebastian NC Joe Garcia (Jose Lothario) Emile Dupre & Gene Marian
Emile Dupre beat Ossie Timmins DQ

07/18/61 Moncton NB
Yvon Durelle DDQ Bull Curry
Danno O'Shocker beat Juan Sebastian
Emile Dupre draw Joe García

07/21/61 Halifax NS
El Diablo Bull Curry & Juan Sebastian beat Joe Garcia (Jose Lothario) Yvon Durelle & Emile Dupre
Emile Dupre beat El Diablo

07/25/61 Moncton NB
Bull Curry beat Jim Bernard
Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie beat Bouncing Burke & Black Panther
Joe García beat Danno O'Shocker DQ

08/01/61 Moncton NB
Don Leo Jonathan NC Bull Curry
Lucille Dupree beat Mary Jane Mull
Joe García beat Danno O'Shocker

08/08/61 Moncton NB
Don Jardine NC Bull Curry
Joe García beat Emile Dupre
Yvon Durelle beat Jack Vansky

08/11/61 Halifax NS
Bull Curry Don Jardine & Jack Vansky beat Emile Dupre Joe Garcia (Jose Lothario) & Yvon Durelle
Don Jardine beat Emile Dupre DQ

08/15/61 Moncton NB
Don Jardine beat Bull Curry
Yvon Durelle & Emile Dupre beat Jack Vansky & Jolly Cholly

08/16/61 Dartmouth NS
Bull Curry beat Emile Dupre
Emile Dupre beat Bull Curry Don Jardine Jack Vansky Jolly Cholly Yvon Durelle (Battle Royal]

08/18/61 Halifax NS
Emile Dupre Yvon Durelle & Jolly Cholly beat Bull Curry Don Jardine & Jack Vansky
Emile Dupre beat Don Jardine COR

09/05/61 Moncton NB
Bull Curry NC Jim Bernard
Rose Kelly & Jean Antone beat Vicki Page & Jane Pérez
Emile Dupre beat Mario Milano

09/12/61 Moncton NB
Jim Bernard beat Bull Curry
Emil Dupre beat Don Jardine
Mario Milano beat The Beast DQ

09/26/61 Moncton NB
Bull Curry beat Don Jardine
Emil Dupre NC Brute Bernard
Baby Cheryl beat Darling Dagmar

09/29/61 Lewiston ME
Bull Curry beat Yvon Durelle
Benefit boxing matches

10/19/61 Boston MA
Ilio DiPaolo & Frank Scarpa beat Bull Curry & Bull Montana DQ
Alex Medina beat Pierre LaChappelle
Jesse James beat Mr X
Pat Patterson beat Golden Boy Dupree
Red Sasso beat Frank Kinred
Flash Thomas beat Nick Valley

10/26/61 Boston MA
Bull Montana (sub Bull Curry) & Billy Graham beat Haystack Muldoon
Jackie Fargo NC Lester Welch
Frank Scarpa & Joe Sasso beat Pat Patterson & Frank Kinred
Nicy Valley beat Dick Marquis
Bull Montana beat Golden Boy Dupree
Flash Thomas beat Mr X
Jesse James beat Pierre LaChappelle

10/31/61 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Bull Montana beat Golden Boy Dupree & Emile Dupre
Haystack Muldoon beat Pierre LaChappelle
Flash Thomas beat Billy Graham
Alex Medina beat Pat Patterson

11/14/61 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Bull Montana beat Alex Medina & Flash Thomas
Sonny Boy Cassidy draw Vincent Garibaldi
Federico Giovanni beat Al Poholek
Grady Calhoun (Luke Graham) beat Billy Graham

11/28/61 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Haystack Muldoon
Flash Thomas & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Billy Graham & Vincent Garibaldi
Pat Patterson draw Golden Boy Dupree
Alex Medina beat Bull Montana

12/09/61 Revere MA
Bull Curry vs Jesse James
Dominic Denucci vs George Bell
Frank Scarpa & Joe Sasso vs Bull Montana & Armand Del Rio
Gloria Barattini vs Mae Young
Haystack Muldoon vs Dr Gorman
Pat Patterson & Buzz Orio vs Golden Boy Dupree & Alex Medina

12/12/61 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Bull Montana DDQ Alex Medina & Flash Thomas (Black Orchid)
Grady Calhoun & Jesse James vs Billy Graham & Art Poholek

Last edited on Sun Mar 31st, 2019 04:05 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Apr 1st, 2019 08:11 am
  PM Quote Reply
219th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 660
Status: 
Offline
01/15/62 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Jack Dalton (Don Fargo)
Jim Dalton vs Zebra Kid
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs Joe Christie & Crybaby MacArthur
Mike DiBiase vs Ciclon Negro
La Pantera vs Dale Lewis

01/16/62 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Ciclon Negro
Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton beat Iron Mike DiBiase & Dory Dixon
Ramon Torres beat Cyclops
Joe Christie drew Alberto Torres
Eric Rommel beat George Bollas DQ

01/17/62 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs Eric Rommel
Mike DiBiase vs Joe Christie
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Crybaby MacArthur
Billy Hines vs Dale Lewis

01/20/62 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Jack Dalton
Dale Lewis vs Jim Dalton
George McArthur vs La Pantera

01/22/62 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Ramon Torres
Al Galento Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs Paul Boesch Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Zebra Kid George Bollas vs Alberto Torres
Dale Lewis vs Jack Dalton
La Pantera vs Jim Dalton
Ciclon Negro vs Crybaby MacArthur

01/23/62 Dallas TX
Bull Curry vs Al Galento
Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton vs Dory Dixon & Eric Rommel
Zebra Kid George Bollas vs Dale Lewis
Alberto Torres vs Jerry Kozak
Ramon Torres vs Killer Joe Christie

01/24/62 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs Joe Christie
Eric Rommel vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Billy Hines vs Mario Moreno
Crybaby MacArthur vs Dale Lewis

01/25/62 Corpus Christi TX
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Bull Curry vs Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton vs Eric Rommel & Dory Dixon
Jack Dalton vs Ramon Torres
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Eric Rommel

01/27/62 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Jim Dalton
Bull Curry & Mario Moreno vs Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Jack Dalton vs Mario Moreno
3 George McArthur vs La Pantera

01/29/62 Fort Worth TX
Ramon Torres beat Bull Curry
Zebra Kid beat Alberto Torres
Paul Boesch & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton & Al Galento
Jack Dalton drew Dale Lewis
La Pantera beat Jim Dalton DQ
Cyclone Negro beat George McArthur

01/30/62 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Al Galento
Dory Dixon & Eric Rommel beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Bull Curry beat Al Galento
George Bollas beat Dale Lewis
Ramon Torres beat Joe Christie DQ
Jerry Kozak drew Alberto Torres

01/31/62 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs Joe Christie
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs Billy Boy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Eric Rommel vs Crybaby MacArthur

02/01/62 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Dory Dixon
Bad Boy Hines vs Eric Rommel
Ramón Torres & Alberto Torres vs Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton

02/02/62 Houston TX
Bull Curry DDQ Jack Dalton
Tosh Togo Jimmy Hines & Don Manoukian vs Dory Dixon Ciclon Negro & Alex Perez
Dory Dixon vs Jimmy Hines
Don Manoukian beat Alex Perez
Ciclon Negro vs Tosh Togo

02/03/62 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Jack Dalton
Bull Curry & Ciclón Negro vs Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Ciclón Negro vs Jim Dalton
Mario Moreno vs La Pantera

02/05/62 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry & Zebra Kid (George Bollas) vs Ramon & Alberto Torres
Mario Moreno & Jerry Kozak vs Billy Boy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
La Pantera vs Crybaby George McArthur
Ciclón Negro vs Dale Lewis

02/06/62 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Crybaby George McArthur
Dory Dixon beat Bull Curry
Nick Kozak beat Ramon Torres
Eric Rommel beat George Bollas
Dory Dixon beat La Pantera
Jack Dalton beat Bad Boy Hines
Jack Dalton beat Nick Kozak
Joe Christie beat Eric Rommel
Joe Christie beat Ciclon Negro
Joe Christie beat Jack Dalton

02/07/62 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs Joe Christie
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs Billy Boy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Duke Keomuka vs Mario Moreno
Ciclon Negro vs George Crybaby McArthur

02/08/62 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Mario Moreno
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Bull Curry vs Mario Moreno
Dory Dixon vs Crybaby George McArthur

02/09/62 Houston TX
Jack Dalton beat Bull Curry
Alex Perez vs Don Manoukian
Ciclon Negro vs Jerry Aitken
Hogan Wharton vs Bad Boy Jimmy Hines

02/12/62 Fort Worth TX
Waldo Von Erich vs Bull Curry
Zebra Kid vs Danny Savich

02/13/62 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Eric Rommel (Eric Froelich)
Buddy Rogers beat Joe Christie
George Bollas beat Ramon Torres
Dory Dixon draw Waldo Von Erich
Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton DQ

02/14/62 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs Joe Christie
Nick Kozak vs Waldo Von Erich
Jerry Kozak vs Danny Savich
Billy Hines vs Crybaby MacArthur
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Mario Moreno

02/15/62 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Ramon Torres
Alberto Torres vs Crybaby George McArthur
Dale Lewis vs Waldo Von Erich

02/16/62 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Al Spider Galento
Buddy Rogers beat Dory Dixon
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Waldo Von Erich beat Nick Kozak
Zebra Kid beat La Pantera
Jerry Kozak draw Danny Savich

02/19/62 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Zebra Kid (George Bollas)
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs Billy Boy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Danny Savich vs Eric Rommel
Crybaby George MacArthur vs Mario Moreno
La Pantera vs Dale Lewis

02/20/62 Dallas TX
Dory Dixon NC Bull Curry
George Bollas & Waldo Von Erich beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Jerry Kozak beat Eric Rommel
Joe Christie beat Jack Dalton DQ
Jim Dalton beat Crybaby George MacArthur

02/21/62 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs Jim Dalton
Jerry Kozak vs Jack Dalton
Billy Hines vs Mario Moreno
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs La Pantera

02/22/62 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry & Joe Christie beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Dory Dixon vs Waldo Von Erich
Mario Moreno vs La Pantera

02/23/62 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Jack Dalton
Waldo Von Erich beat Dory Dixon

02/26/62 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry NC Joe Christie
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs Zebra Kid & Ciclon Negro
Ramon Torres vs Zebra Kid
Alberto Torres vs Ciclon Negro
Mario Moreno vs La Pantera
Crybaby George MacArthur vs Eric Rommel

02/27/62 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Danny Savich
Dory Dixon beat George Bollas
Nick Kozak draw Waldo Von Erich
Ramon Torres beat Jim Dalton
Dale Lewis beat George McArthur
Joe Christie vs Alberto Torres

02/28/62 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs Mario La Pantera (Mario Milano)
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Mario Moreno vs Paul Boesch

03/01/62 Corpus Christi TX
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bull Curry & Joe Christie DQ
Nick Kozak vs Waldo Von Erich
Dory Dixon vs La Pantera

03/02/62 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Jim Dalton
Dory Dixon beat Waldo Von Erich
Nick Kozak beat Jack Dalton DQ
Jerry Kozak drew Ramon Torres
Alberto Torres beat Eric Rommel

03/03/62 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Nick Kozak
Jerry Kozak vs La Pantera
Jim Dalton vs Paul Boesch
Dory Dixon vs Jack Dalton

03/05/62 Fort Worth TX
Zebra Kid (George Bollas) beat Bull Curry
Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Waldo Von Erich beat Dale Lewis
Joe Christie draw Alberto Torres
Ramon Torres beat Crybaby McArthur

03/06/62 Dallas TX
Bull Curry draw Dory Dixon
Jack Dalton beat Joe Christie
Danny Savich Waldo Von Erich & George Bollas beat Mario Moreno Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Nick Kozak beat La Pantera

03/07/62 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs Jack Dalton
Nick Kozak vs Jim Dalton
Jerry Kozak vs La Pantera
Paul Boesch vs George Crybaby McArthur

03/08/62 Waco TX
Bull Curry draw Jack Dalton
Dory Dixon draw Zebra Kid
Jerry Kozak beat Jim Dalton DQ

03/09/62 Houston TX
Jack Dalton & Fritz von Erich beat Bull Curry & Dory Dixon
Waldo Von Erich beat Dory Dixon

03/10/62 Beaumont TX
Jim & Jack Dalton draw Bull Curry & Dory Dixon
Bull Curry draw Jack Dalton
Dory Dixon draw Jim Dalton
Nick Kozak beat Dale Lewis
Al Galento beat Mario Moreno

03/12/62 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Zebra Kid (George Bollas)
Jim & Jack Dalton vs Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak vs Waldo Von Erich & Joe Christie
Louis Tillet vs George Crybaby McArthur

03/13/62 Dallas TX
Jack Dalton beat Bull Curry Lost the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Dory Dixon beat Joe Christie
Nick Kozak beat Waldo Von Erich DQ
Danny McShain beat Dale Lewis
Ramon Torres beat Crybaby McArthur

03/14/62 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs Jack Dalton
Nick Kozak vs Danny Savich
Jerry Kozak vs Mario Moreno
Dale Lewis vs Jim Dalton

03/15/62 Waco TX
Jack Dalton beat Bull Curry
Jerry Kozak draw Zebra Kid
Dory Dixon beat Jim Dalton

03/16/62 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Jack Dalton
Dory Dixon draw Waldo Von Erich
Jim Dalton draw Ramon Torres
Nick Kozak beat Zebra Kid
Jerry Kozak beat Danny McShain DQ

03/17/62 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Jim Dalton
Paul Boesch beat Al Galento
Joe Christie draw Nick Kozak
Dory Dixon beat Jack Dalton

03/19/62 Fort Worth TX
Joe Christie beat Bull Curry
Bull Curry beat Waldo von Erich
Fran Gravette vs Ann Casey
Al Torres vs Danny Savich
Jerry Kozak vs Ramon Torres
Nick Kozak vs Crybaby McArthur

03/20/62 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Jack Dalton Won the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Ann Casey DCOR Brenda Scott
Nick Kozak draw Danny McShain
Dory Dixon beat Waldo Von Erich
Joe Christie beat Crybaby McArthur
Ramon Torres beat Mario Milano

03/21/62 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs Danny Savich Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Bull Curry vs Danny Savich
Judy Grable vs Brenda Scott
Nick Kozak vs Jack Dalton
Jerry Kozak vs Jim Dalton

03/22/62 New Orleans LA
Bull Curry beat Jack Dalton
Nick Kozak beat Jim Dalton
Danny Savich beat Jerry Kozak
Brenda Scott beat Judy Grable

03/23/62 Houston TX
Bull Curry DDQ Danny McShain
Dory Dixon beat Waldo Von Erich
Judy Grable beat Brenda Scott
Nick Kozak draw Ramon Torres
Jack Dalton beat Joe Pizzatola

03/24/62 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Jack Dalton
Dory Dixon vs Jerry Kozak
Danny Savich vs Nick Kozak
Fran Gravette vs Judy Grable

03/26/62 Fort Worth TX
Joe Christie NC Bull Curry
Jim Dalton vs Nick Kozak
Fran Gravette vs Judy Grable

03/27/62 Dallas TX
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton DDQ Bull Curry & Dory Dixon
Ann Casey & Judy Grable beat Fran Gravette & Brenda Scott
Ramon Torres beat Danny McShain DQ
Joe Christie draw Nick Kozak

03/28/62 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs Danny Savich Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Bull Curry vs Jim Dalton
Fran Gravette vs Brenda Scott
Nick Kozak vs Danny Savich
Jerry Kozak vs Jack Dalton

03/29/62 Harvey LA
Bull Curry vs Jack Dalton
Adrian Baillargeon vs Russian Angel
Danny Savich vs Nick Kozak

03/31/62 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Danny McShain
Judy Grable vs Ann Casey
Nick Kozak vs Joe Christie
Jim Dalton vs Ramon Torres

04/03/62 Dallas TX
Jack Dalton beat Bull Curry
Danny Savich & Danny McShane draw Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak
Silento Rodriguez beat Jim Dalton DQ
The Bat (Joe Tomasso) beat Johnny Apollo
Nick Kilonis draw Chico Casasola

04/04/62 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs Jack Dalton
Danny Savich vs Johnny Apollo
Nick Kozak vs Tony Angelo
Jim Dalton vs Jerry Kozak

04/05/62 Harvey LA
Bull Curry vs Danny Savich
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton

04/06/62 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat The Bat (Joe Tomasso)
Danny McShain draw Ramon Torres
Jack Dalton beat Chico Casasola
Dory Dixon beat Nick Kilonis
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak beat Joe Christie & Joe Pizzatola

04/07/62 Beaumont TX
Joe Christie beat Bull Curry
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Alberto Torres vs The Bat
Ramon Torres vs Tony Angelo

04/09/62 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Joe Christie
Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo vs Ramon Torres & Silento Rodriguez
Nick Kozak vs Nick Kilonis
Danny Savich vs Jim Dalton
The Bat vs Treacherous Phillips

04/10/62 Dallas TX
Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo (Pepper Martin) beat Bull Curry & Dory Dixon DQ
Duke Keomuka beat Jack Dalton
The Bat draw Nick Kozak
Jim Dalton beat Johnny Apollo
Treacherous Phillips draw Nick Kilonis

04/13/62 Houston TX
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton beat Bull Curry & Duke Keomuka DQ
Dory Dixon beat Danny McShain
Joe Christie beat Danny Savich
Nick Kozak beat Nick Kilonis
The Bat beat Ramon Torres

04/14/62 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Joe Christie
Jim Dalton vs Johnny Apollo
Danny Savich vs Jack Dalton
Danny McShain vs Nick Kozak

04/17/62 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Jim Dalton
Dory Dixon & Duke Keomuka beat Jack Dalton & Danny Savich
Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo beat DeVince Carty & Jerry Kozak
Ciclon Negro beat The Bat

04/18/62 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs Great Bolo
Ciclon Negro vs Jack Dalton
Jim Dalton vs Mighty Bolo
Jerry Kozak vs Treacherous Phillips

04/19/62 Harvey LA
Bull Curry vs The Russian Angel (Tony Angelo)
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo
Johnny Apollo vs Chico Casasola

04/20/62 Houston TX
Ciclon Negro beat Bull Curry
Dory Dixon draw Nick Kozak
Jack Dalton beat Duke Keomuka
Danny McShain beat Jim Dalton
Jerry Kozak beat The Bat
Silento Rodriguez draw Danny Savich

05/14/62 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs John Paul Henning
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo
Torbellino Blanco vs The Mummy
Nick Kozak vs Chico Casasola
Timothy Geohagen vs Treacherous Phillips

05/15/62 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Jack Dalton
John Paul Henning beat Danny Savich
Silento Rodriguez beat Treacherous Phillips
Timothy Geohagen beat Great Bolo dq
Torbellino Blanco draw Jim Dalton
The Mummy beat Chico Casasola

05/16/62 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs Great Bolo
Nick Kozak vs Joe Christie
Ciclon Negro vs Mighty Bolo
Silento Rodriguez vs Treacherous Phillips

05/17/62 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Tim Geohagen
Torbellino Blanco vs Jack Dalton
Ciclon Negro vs Jim Dalton
Alex Perez vs Tony Angelo

05/18/62 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Jack Dalton
The Mummy beat Dory Dixon

05/19/62 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Ciclon Negro
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo
Timothy Geohagen vs Tony Angelo
Torbellino Blanco vs Treacherous Phillips

05/21/62 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Great Bolo
Torbellino Blanco vs Jack Dalton
John Paul Henning vs Joe Christie
Tim Geohagen vs Mighty Bolo
Nick Kozak vs Jim Dalton
Jerry Kozak vs Chief Kit Fox

05/22/62 Dallas TX
Bull Curry & Dory Dixon beat Jim Dalton & Danny Savich
John Paul Henning beat Jack Dalton
Torbellino Blanco beat Great Bolo
The Mummy draw Silento Rodriguez
Tim Geohagen beat Kit Fox

05/23/62 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry & Nick Kozak vs Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo
Ciclon Negro vs Joe Christie
Chief Kit Fox vs Jerry Kozak

05/24/62 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Silento Rodríguez
Torbellino Blanco & Alex Perez vs Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Ciclon Negro vs Tony Angelo

05/26/62 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Great Bolo
Ciclon Negro beat Mighty Bolo DQ
John Paul Henning beat Tosh Togo
Chief Kit Fox beat Tony Angelo
Torbellino Blanco draw Tim Geohagen

05/29/62 Dallas TX
Bull Curry DDQ The Mummy
John Paul Henning beat Duke Keomuka
Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton beat Ciclon Negro & Dory Dixon
Joe Christie draw Jerry Kozak
Timothy Geohagen beat Tosh Togo

05/30/62 Lake Charles LA
Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo vs Bull Curry & Joe Christie
Nick Kozak vs Treach Phillips
Chief Kit Fox vs Carlos Rocha

05/31/62 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry DDQ Alex Perez
Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro vs Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Bull Curry vs Alex Perez
The Mummy vs Silento Rodriguez

06/02/62 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Tony Angelo
Bull Curry beat Tosh Togo
Bull Curry beat John Paul Henning
Bull Curry beat Tim Geohagen
John Paul Henning beat Torbellino Blanco
John Paul Henning beat Mighty Bolo
Timothy Geohagen beat Joe Christie
Timothy Geohagen beat Great Bolo
Mighty Bolo beat Jerry Kozak
Tosh Togo beat Jim Dalton
Great Bolo beat Ciclon Negro

06/05/62 Dallas TX
Bull Curry & Sailor Art Thomas beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton DQ
Buddy Rogers beat John Paul Henning
Jerry Kozak beat Silento Rodriguez
The Mummy beat Joe Christie

06/06/62 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Jack Dalton
Buddy Rogers beat Tim Geohagen
The Mummy beat Alex Perez
Tony Angelo beat Torbellino Blanco
Art Thomas beat Jim Dalton

06/07/62 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Ciclon Negro
Buddy Rogers vs Torbellino Blanco
The Mummy vs Alex Perez
Art Thomas vs Jack Dalton

06/09/62 Beaumont TX
Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo vs Bull Curry & Duke Keomuka
John Paul Henning vs Torbellino Blanco
Timothy Geohagen vs Chief Kit Fox
Alex Perez vs Tony Angelo

06/11/62 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry & Victor the Bear vs Jack & Jim Dalton
Great Bolo vs Tim Geohagen

06/12/62 Dallas TX
Bull Curry & Sailor Art Thomas beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
John Paul Henning beat Bull Curry Carlos Rocha Jack Dalton Jerry Kozak Jim Dalton The Mummy Art Thomas Timothy Geohagen Tony Neopolitan & Treacherous Phillips [Battle Royal)
Victor the Wrestling Bear beat Tony Angelo
The Mummy beat Carlos Rocha
Timothy Geohagen beat Tony Neopolitan
Jerry Kozak drew Treacherous Phillips

06/13/62 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry DCOR The Mummy
Victor the Wrestling Bear beat Tony Angelo
Tim Geohagen beat Tony Neopolitan
Art Thomas beat Alex Perez
Nick Kozak draw Carlos Rocha

06/14/62 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry beat Jerry Kozak
The Mummy vs Alex Perez
Nick Kozak vs Tony Neopolitan
Art Thomas vs Carlos Rocha

06/15/62 Houston TX
Bull Curry & Victor beat Stu Gibson & The Great Bolo
Art Thomas beat The Mummy

06/16/62 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry & Duke Keomuka vs Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo
John Paul Henning vs Alex Perez
Art Thomas vs Tony Neopolitan
Victor the Wrestling Bear vs Chief Kit Fox
Tim Geohagen vs Carlos Rocha

06/19/62 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat The Mummy
Sailor Art Thomas beat Mighty Bolo
Great Bolo draw John Paul Henning
Andre Drapp beat Treacherous Phillips
Jerry Kozak beat Carlos Rocha

06/20/62 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry & Victor the Wrestling Bear beat Ivan The Terrible & Pistol Pizzatola
The Mummy beat Tim Geohagen
Andre Drapp beat Carlos Rocha
Art Thomas beat Tony Neopolitan
Nick Kozak draw Ed Rodriguez

06/21/62 Corpus Christi, TX
Bull Curry vs Nick Kozak
Battle Royal Victor the Wrestling Bear Art Thomas The Mummy Andre Drapp
Silento Rodriguez vs Tony Neopolitan
Chief Kit Fox vs Ed Rodriguez

06/23/62 Beaumont TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
John Paul Henning vs Great Bolo
Mighty Bolo vs Alex Perez
Andre Drapp vs Carlos Rocha
Tarzan Tyler vs Chief Kit Fox

06/25/62 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Ivan the Terrible
Timothy Geohagen vs Great Bolo
John Paul Henning vs Mighty Bolo
Alex Perez vs Tarzan Tyler
Treacherous Phillips vs Andre Drapp

06/26/62 Dallas TX
Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo (Al Lovelock & Pepper Martin) DDQ Bull Curry & Art Thomas
John Paul Henning beat Tarzan Tyler DQ
The Mummy beat Timothy Geohagen
Juan Humberto draw Jerry Kozak
Andre Drapp beat Carlos Rocha

06/27/62 San Antonio TX
The Mummy beat Bull Curry
Art Thomas beat Carlos Rocha
Andre Drapp beat Ed Rodriguez via pin
Tarzan Tyler beat Tim Geohagen
Nick Kozak beat Juan Humberto

06/28/62 Corpus Christi TX
Art Thomas & Nick Kozak vs The Mummy & Bull Curry
Stu Gibson vs Tarzan Tyler
Jerry Kozak vs Andre Drapp

07/02/62 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry NC Tarzan Tyler
Duke Keomuka beat Ivan The Terrible DQ
Cyclops beat Great Bolo
Silento Rodriguez vs Dick Medrano
Andre Drapp vs Carlos Rocha

07/03/62 Dallas TX
Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo vs Bull Curry & Sailor Art Thomas
John Paul Henning vs Duke Keomuka
Alex Perez vs Tarzan Tyler
Juan Humberto vs Carlos Rocha
Andre Drapp vs Dick Medrano

07/04/62 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Carlos Rocha
Duke Keomuka draw The Mummy
Art Thomas beat Tarzan Tyler DQ
Cyclops beat Ed Rodriguez
Andre Drapp beat Nick Kozak

07/05/62 Corpus Christi TX
Art Thomas beat Bull Curry
Cyclops vs Nick Kozak
Andre Drapp vs Tarzan Tyler
Alex Perez vs The Mummy

07/09/62 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Ivan the Terrible
Duke Keomuka vs Cyclops
Mummy & Tarzan Tyler vs Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
Louis Tillet vs Andre Drapp
Alex Perez vs Silento Rodriguez

07/10/62 Dallas TX
Tarzan Tyler beat Bull Curry
Sailor Art Thomas beat Duke Keomuka
Great Bolo vs John Paul Henning
Alex Perez beat Nick Kozak DQ
Andre Drapp draw Juan Humberto
Mighty Bolo beat Carlos Rocha

07/11/62 San Antonio TX
Cyclops & The Mummy beat Duke Keomuka & Bull Curry
Art Thomas beat Al Lovelock
Alex Perez beat Tarzan Tyler DQ
Jerry Kozak drew Ed Rodriguez
Dory Dixon draw Andre Drapp

07/12/62 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry & Tarzan Tyler beat Art Thomas & Alex Pérez
Cyclops (Bill Savage) vs Jerry Kozak
Dory Dixon vs The Mummy

07/16/62 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry draw Danny McShain
Ivan The Terrible beat Cyclops DQ
Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak beat The Mummy & Tarzan Tyler
Alex Perez beat Juan Humberto
Andre Drapp beat DeVince Carty

07/17/62 Dallas TX
Bull Curry Dory Dixon & Art Thomas beat Great Bolo Mighty Bolo & Tarzan Tyler DQ
Nick Kozak beat Treacherous Phillips
Danny McShain beat Juan Humberto
Alex Perez beat Carlos Rocha

07/18/62 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs Ivan The Terrible
Nick Kozak beat Danny McShain
Mighty Bolo vs Silento Rodriguez
Juan Humberto vs Treach Phillips

07/20/62 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Ivan the Terrible DQ
Cyclops draw Dory Dixon
John Paul Henning beat The Mummy

07/24/62 Dallas TX
Bull Curry draw Danny McShain
John Paul Henning DDQ Tarzan Tyler
Sailor Art Thomas beat Cyclops DQ
Duke Keomuka & Lorenzo Parente beat Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo
Nick Kozak beat Alex Perez

07/25/62 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs Ivan The Terrible
Nick Kozak vs Lorenzo Parente
John Paul Henning vs Mighty Bolo
Silento Rodriguez vs Treach Phillips

07/28/62 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs The Mummy
Dory Dixon vs Cyclops
John Paul Henning vs Tarzan Tyler
Andre Drapp vs Alex Perez
Danny McShain vs Jerry Kozak

07/30/62 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Cyclops
Duke Keomuka vs Tarzan Tyler
Nick Kozak vs Ivan The Terrible
John Paul Henning vs The Mummy
Andre Drapp vs Jerry Kozak
Danny McShain draw Lorenzo Parente

07/31/62 Dallas TX
Cyclops & Danny McShain beat Bull Curry & Sailor Art Thomas
John Paul Henning beat Tarzan Tyler
Duke Keomuka draw Nick Kozak
Lorenzo Parente beat The Mummy
Alex Perez beat Silento Rodriguez

08/01/62 Lake Charles LA
Ivan The Terrible & Tarzan Tyler vs Bull Curry & Marvin Jones
Dory Dixon vs Tiger Conway
John Paul Henning vs Lorenzo Parente

08/02/62 Harvey LA
Bull Curry beat Tarzan Tyler
Dory Dixon beat Tiger Conway
John Paul Henning beat Ivan The Terrible
Lorenzo Parente beat Treach Phillips

08/04/62 Beaumont TX
Cyclops (Bill Savage) beat Bull Curry lost the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Art Thomas beat Mummy
Jerry Kozak beat Silento Rodriguez
Tarzan Tyler draw Nick Kozak
John Paul Henning beat Ivan The Terrible

08/15/62 Moncton NB
Joe Christie & Emile Dupre NC Alexis Bruga (Bronco Lubich) & Bull Curry
Bull Montana beat Alexis Bruga The Bat Bull Curry Emile Dupre Ivan the Timberjack Joe Christie & Kit Fox
The Bat draw Kit Fox
Ivan the Timberjack beat Bull Montana

08/16/62 Halifax NS
Bull Curry vs Count Bruga
Bull Curry Count Bruga Don Jardine Emile Dupre [Battle Royal]
Emile Dupre beat Don Jardine

08/21/62 Moncton NB
Bull Curry & Count Alexis Bruga beat Joe Christie & Emile Dupre & Kit Fox
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Dinah Beamon
The Bat beat Ivan the Timberjack DQ
Bull Montana draw Chief Kit Fox

08/23/62 Halifax NS
Bulldog Brower vs Bull Curry
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Dinah Beamon
The Bat beat Chuck Devona
Alexis Bruga & Joe Christie beat Bull Montana & Kit Fox

08/29/62 Moncton NB
Killer Joe Christie beat Bull Curry DQ
Dinah Beamon beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Alexis Bruga beat Kit Fox
Dory Dixon beat Bull Montana

08/30/62 Halifax NS
Bull Montana & Bull Curry beat Count Bruga & Homer O'Dell
Dinah Beamon beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Joe Christie beat Kit Fox
Dory Dixon beat The Bat (Joe Tomasso)

09/05/62 Moncton NB
Alexis Bruga Bull Curry & Homer O’Dell beat Joe Christie Yvon Durelle & Bull Montana DQ
Bull Curry NC Bull Montana
Kit Fox beat Homer O'Dell
John Foti beat Alexis Bruga
Dory Dixon beat The Bat

09/06/62 Halifax NS
Bulldog Brower vs Bull Curry
Joe Tomasso vs John Foti
Bull Montana & Kit Fox vs Count Bruga & Joe Christie
Dory Dixon vs Jim Hady

09/12/62 Bathurst NB
Bull Curry vs Yvon Durelle
Alexis Bruga & Homer O'Dell vs John Foti & Bull Montana
Dory Dixon vs Joe Tomasso
Chief Kit Fox vs Sweet Daddy Siki

09/13/62 Halifax NS
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Bull Curry
Count Bruga & Joe Tomasso vs Yvon Durelle & Kit Fox
Bull Montana vs Dory Dixon
Jim Hady vs John Foti

09/18/62 Moncton NB
Bull Curry Alexis Bruga Homer O’Dell & Joe Tomasso vs Dory Dixon Yvon Durelle John Foti & Bull Montana
Bull Curry vs John Foti
Jackie Nichols vs Joe Tomasso
Alexis Bruga vs Dory Dixon
Wrestling Alligator vs Tuffy Truesdale

09/20/62 Halifax NS
Bulldog Brower vs Bull Curry
Bull Montana vs John Foti
Dory Dixon vs Jackie Nichols
Count Bruga & Joe Tomasso vs Yvon Durelle & Kit Fox
Wrestling Alligator vs Tuffy Truesdale

09/26/62 Moncton NB
Bulldog Brower vs Bull Curry
Jackie Nichols vs John Foti
Homer O'Dell vs Victor the Wrestling Bear
Joe Tomasso & Alexis Bruga vs Dory Dixon & Kit Fox

10/04/62 Halifax NS
Bull Curry vs Mystery Opponent
Homer O'Dell vs Kit Fox
Count Bruga & Joe Tomasso vs Dory Dixon & Jackie Nichols
Ivan Kalmikoff vs John Foti
Ann Casey vs Vickie Adams

11/23/62 Houston TX
Tony Borne NC Bull Curry
El Medico beat Joe Tangaro
Ricki Starr beat Danny McShain DQ
Ciclon Negro beat McKinley Pickens
Duke Keomuka beat Al Lovelock
Ivan the Terrible beat The Mummy

11/24/62 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs El Medico
Ricki Starr vs Danny McShain
Victor the Wrestling Bear vs Ivan the Terrible
Pepper Martin vs Taro Miyaki
Duke Keomuka vs Tuffy Truesdale

11/26/62 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry & Ricki Starr vs Tony Borne & Ivan the Terrible
Tony Borne vs Wrestling alligator
Taro Miyaki vs El Medico II
Joe Tangaro vs Benji Ramirez
Ivan Zukoff vs Oscar Salazar

11/27/62 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Tuffy Truesdale
Tony Borne & Ivan The Terrible beat Duke Keomuka & Taro Myaki
Victor the Bear beat Leo Newman
Joe Tangaro draw Art Thomas
Ricki Starr beat Ivan Zukoff

11/28/62 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry & Victor the Wrestling Bear vs Danny McShain & Dick Raines
Joe Tangaro vs Pepper Martin
El Medico II vs Tuffy Truesdale

11/29/62 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Stu Gibson
Bull Curry Ricki Starr & Victor the Wrestling Bear beat Danny McShain Tony Borne & Leo Newman
Danny McShain draw Oscar Salazar
Tony Borne beat Tuffy Truesdale
El Medico #2 beat Art Thomas

11/30/62 Houston TX
Ricki Starr & Bull Curry beat Ivan the Terrible & Ivan Zukoff
Sailor Art Thomas beat Taro Miyaki
El Medico II beat Tony Borne DQ
Joe Tangaro beat Dick Raines
Mario Moreno beat Benji Ramirez

12/01/62 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Tony Borne
Sailor Art Thomas vs Pepper Martin
Ricki Starr vs Danny McShain
El Medico vs Duke Keomuka
The Mummy vs Ivan Zukoff

12/03/62 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Ivan the Terrible
Ricki Starr vs Tony Borne
Fran Gravette vs Judy Grable
Mario Moreno vs El Medico
Ivan Zukoff vs Joe Tangaro
Taro Miyaki vs The Mummy

12/04/62 Dallas TX
Tony Borne & Ivan the Terrible beat Bull Curry & Sailor Art Thomas
Joe Tangaro beat Duke Keomuka
Ricki Starr beat Taro Miyaki
Ivan Zukoff beat Oscar Salazar
Tina Cole beat Sweet Georgia Brown

12/05/62 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs Danny McShain
Tony Borne vs Joe Tangaro
Tina Cole vs Sweet Georgia Brown
Art Thomas vs Tiger Conway
Taro Miyaki vs El Medico II

12/06/62 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Tony Borne DQ
Art Thomas draw Stu Gibson
Danny McShain & Taro Miyaki beat Mario Moreno & Oscar Salazar
Judy Grable beat Fran Gravette
Ricki Starr beat Leo Newman

12/07/62 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain DQ
El Medico II beat Art Thomas
Georgia Brown beat Judy Grable
Ricki Starr draw Joe Tangaro
Tony Borne beat Ivan Zukoff

12/08/62 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs El Medico
Art Thomas vs Tony Borne
Ricki Starr vs Danny McShain
Georgia Brown vs Tina Cole
Mario Moreno vs The Mummy

12/10/62 Fort Worth TX
Tony Borne beat Bull Curry
Ricki Starr & Joe Tangaro beat Ivan The Terrible & Ivan Zukoff
Tina Cole beat Sweet Georgia Brown
El Medico beat Malcolm Rudy
Mario Moreno draw The Mummy

12/11/62 Dallas TX
Tony Borne Ivan The Terrible & Ivan Zukoff beat Bull Curry Duke Keomuka & Ricki Starr
Lou Thesz beat Joe Tangaro
Taro Miyaki beat Mario Moreno
Fran Gravette beat Tina Cole

12/12/62 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs Taro Miyaki
Tony Borne vs Joe Tangaro
El Medico II vs Danny McShain
Ivan The Terrible vs Dick Raines

12/13/62 Austin TX
Bull Curry DDQ Rito Romero
Danny McShain DDQ Mario Moreno
Taro Miyaki beat Art Thomas
Judy Grable beat Tina Cole
Lou Thesz beat Tony Borne DQ

12/14/62 Houston TX
Bull Curry & Art Thomas beat Ivan The Terrible & Tony Borne DQ
Killer Kowalski draw Lou Thesz
Paul Boesch beat Leo Newman
Sweet Georgia Brown & Tina Cole beat Judy Grable & Fran Gravette
El Medico beat Mario Moreno
Joe Tangaro beat Duke Keomuka

12/15/62 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Taro Miyaki
Sweet Georgia Brown vs Tina Cole
Ivan The Terrible vs Joe Tangaro

12/29/62 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry DDQ El Medico
Paul Boesch & Tiger Conway vs Taro Miyaki & Duke Keomuka
McKinley Perkins vs Mad Prussian
Mario Moreno vs Ivan Zukoff
Malcolm Rudy vs Oscar Salazar

Last edited on Mon Apr 1st, 2019 08:22 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Apr 2nd, 2019 09:07 am
  PM Quote Reply
220th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 660
Status: 
Offline
01/01/63 Dallas TX
Bull Curry vs Tony Borne
Lucas Pestano vs Ivan the Terrible
Bill Dromo vs Tarzan Tyler
Ivan Zukoff vs Jerry Kozak
Ted Evans vs Paul DeGalles
Jacob Macias vs Beatnik Rick

01/04/63 Houston TX
Tony Borne beat Bull Curry
Lucas Pestano beat Ivan Zukoff
El Medico II draw Ted Evans
Bill Dromo beat Ivan the Terrible
Jerry Kozak beat Joe Christie DQ
Paul DeGalles beat Mario Moreno

01/05/63 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs El Medico
Tony Borne vs Danny McShain
Bill Dromo vs Ivan Zukoff
Lucas Pestano vs Mario Moreno

01/07/63 Fort Worth TX
Joe Christie & Bull Curry NC Tony Borne & Ivan The Terrible
Tarzan Tyler beat Ted Evans
Beatnik Rik beat Dick Hall
Bill Dromo beat Jacobo Macias

01/08/63 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Tony Borne
El Cubano beat Ivan the Terrible
Bill Dromo draw Tarzan Tyler
Paul DeGalles draw Ted Evans
Beatnik Rick beat Jacobo Macias

01/10/63 Austin TX
Rip Hawk & Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka & Taro Miyaki
Beatnik Rick draw Paul DeGalles ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Rock Hunter beat Ted Evans DQ
El Medico #2 DCOR Tony Borne

01/11/63 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Taro Miyaki
Rip Hawk beat El Medico II
Lucas Pestano beat Tony Borne
Bill Dromo beat Joe Christie
Rock Hunter beat Jerry Kozak
Tarzan Tyler beat Ted Evans

01/12/63 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry & Lucas Pestano DDQ Rip Hawk & Tony Borne
Bull Curry beat Rip Hawk DQ
Bill Dromo beat El Medico
Tarzan Tyler draw Rock Hunter
Lucas Pestano draw Tony Borne

01/14/63 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Ivan the Terrible
Rip Hawk vs Duke Keomuka
Bill Dromo vs Tony Borne
Ted Evans vs Rock Hunter
Tarzan Tyler vs Joe Christie
Jacob Macias vs Beatnik Rick

01/15/63 Dallas TX
Tony Borne & Ivan the Terrible beat Bull Curry & Rip Hawk
Tarzan Tyler beat Bill Dromo
El Cubano beat Beatnik Rick
Rock Hunter draw Jerry Kozak
Ted Evans beat Ivan Zukoff

01/17/63 Austin TX
El Medico #2 & Bull Curry beat Rock Hunter & Rip Hawk DQ
Paul DeGalles beat Ivan Zukoff
Beatnik Rick beat Taro Miyaki
Stu Gibson beat Ted Evans

01/18/63 Houston TX
Rip Hawk draw Bull Curry
Lucas Pestano beat Rock Hunter
Bill Dromo beat Tony Borne DQ
Joe Christie beat Ted Evans
Tarzan Tyler draw El Medico II
Jerry Kozak beat Danny McShain

01/19/63 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Rock Hunter
Bull Curry beat Rock Hunter Tony Borne Tarzan Tyler Masked Mexican Lucas Pestano Rip Hawk & Bill Dromo (Battle Royal)
Bill Dromo beat Rip Hawk DQ
Tony Borne beat Tarzan Tyler
Louis Pestano beat Masked Marvel

01/21/63 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Tony Borne Won the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Ted Evans draw Ivan The Terrible
Jacob Macias beat Benny Matta
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter vs Joe Christy & Bill Dromo
Ivan Zukoff vs Tarzan Tyler
Ivan the Terrible vs Ted Evans
Jacobo Macias vs Danny McShane

01/22/63 Dallas TX
Bull Curry & El Cubano DCOR Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter
Ray Gunkel beat Tarzan Tyler
Tony Borne draw Bill Dromo
Gorilla Macias beat Ted Evans
Ivan the Terrible beat Beatnik Rick

01/24/63 Austin TX
Bull Curry draw Rock Hunter
Rock Hunter Rip Hawk & Tony Borne beat Bull Curry El Medico #2 & Stu Gibson
El Medico #2 beat Rip Hawk DQ
Stu Gibson beat Tony Borne DQ
Benny Matta draw Paul DeGalles
Ted Evans beat Beatnik Rick

01/25/63 Houston TX
Rock Hunter beat Bull Curry DQ
Tarzan Tyler draw Bill Dromo
El Medico II beat Mario Moreno
Lucas Pestano beat Ivan the Terrible
Tony Borne beat Jerry Kozak

01/26/63 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry & Lucas Pestano beat Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter
Bull Curry beat Rip Hawk
Bill Dromo beat Tony Borne
Tarzan Tyler beat Jerry Kozak
Rock Hunter beat Lucas Pestano

01/28/63 Ft. Worth TX
Lou Thesz beat Bull Curry
Rip Hawk vs Jacobo Macais
Tony Borne vs Ted Evans
Joe Christie vs Tarzan Tyler
Rock Hunter vs Bill Dromo
Dolly Darcel vs Baby Cheryl

01/29/63 Dallas TX
Bull Curry & El Cubano beat Tony Borne & Ivan the Terrible Won NWA World Tag Team Championship
Lou Thesz DCOR Ray Gunkel
Bill Dromo beat Rip Hawk DQ
Rock Hunter draw Tarzan Tyler
Dolly Darcel beat Baby Cheryl

01/31/63 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Tony Borne
Danny McShain draw Ted Evans
Rock Hunter beat Paul DeGalles
Dolly Darcel beat Baby Cheryl
Jerry Kozak beat Rip Hawk DQ

02/01/63 Houston TX
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter beat Bull Curry & Lucas Pestano
Lou Thesz beat Killer Kowalski
Baby Cheryl beat Dollie Darcel
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Olga Martinez
Bill Dromo beat Ivan the Terrible
El Medico II draw Tony Borne

02/04/63 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry & Bill Dromo vs Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter
Bull Curry vs Rip Hawk
Tony Borne vs Johnny Weaver
Duke Keomuka vs Tarzan Tyler
Baby Cheryl vs Darling Dagmar
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Lucas Pestano

02/05/63 Dallas TX
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter beat Bull Curry & Lucas Pestano Loss the NWA World Tag Team Championship
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Tony Borne COR
Bill Dromo beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Tarzan Tyler
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Olga Martinez

02/06/63 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Tarzan Tyler
Rip Hawk beat El Medico II
Dolly Darcel beat Baby Cheryl
Baby Cheryl beat Darling Dagmar
Olga Martinez beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Lucas Pestana
Rock Hunter draw Johnny Weaver

02/07/63 Austin TX
Bull Curry & Jerry Kozak draw Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Jacobo Macías
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Olga Martinez
Duke Keomuka NC Ted Evans

02/08/63 Houston TX
Rock Hunter beat Bull Curry lost the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Rip Hawk DQ
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl
Tony Borne & Tarzan Tyler beat Bill Dromo & Lucas Pestano
Johnny Weaver beat Duke Keomuka
Jerry Kozak beat Ted Evans

02/09/63 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Rip Hawk
Darling Dagmar vs Dolly Darcel
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Rock Hunter
Tarzan Tyler vs Bill Dromo
El Medico vs Ted Evans

02/11/63 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Tarzan Tyler
Rip Hawk vs Tony Borne
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Tiger Conway
Jerry Kozak vs Louie Tillet
Ted Evans vs Johnny Weaver

02/12/63 Victoria TX
Bull Curry DDQ Joe Christie
El Medico II beat Tarzan Tyler
Ted Evans beat PaulDeGalles

02/13/63 San Antonio TX
Rip Hawk NC Bull Curry
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Tarzan Tyler
Rock Hunter beat Ted Evans
El Medico II beat Louie Tillet DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Jacobo Macias

02/14/63 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Danny McShain draw Louie Tillet
Ted Evans beat Jacobo Macías
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Rock Hunter
Rip Hawk beat Jerry Kozak

02/15/63 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Tarzan Tyler
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Rip Hawk
Johnny Weaver beat Tony Borne DQ
Rock Hunter beat Tiger Conway
Bill Dromo beat Jacobo Gorilla Macias
Louie Tillet draw Jerry Kozak

02/16/63 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Rip Hawk
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Tarzan Tyler
Bill Dromo draw Rock Hunter
Louie Tillet beat Ted Evans

02/18/63 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry & Tony Borne beat Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter
Bob Stanlee & Steve Stanlee beat Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
Bob Stanlee vs Tarzan Tyler
Steve Stanlee vs Louie Tillet
Johnny Weaver vs Paul DeGalles
Bill Dromo vs Ted Evans

02/19/63 Victoria TX
Joe Christie beat Bull Curry Lost Brass Knuckles Title
Ted Evans beat Tarzan Tyler
El Medico II beat Lucas Pestano

02/20/63 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter & Tarzan Tyler
Bull Curry beat Rip Hawk DQ
Ted Evans beat Danny McShain DQ
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Rock Hunter
El Medico II beat Tarzan Tyler DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Louie Tillet

02/21/63 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Bill Dromo
Tarzan Tyler vs Juan Cubano
El Medico II vs Joe Christie
Johnny Weaver vs Louie Tillet

02/22/63 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Tarzan Tyler
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Rip Hawk
Johnny Weaver beat Tony Borne DQ
Bill Dromo beat Jacob Macias
Rock Hunter beat Tiger Conway
Jerry Kozak draw Louie Tillet

02/23/63 Angleton TX
Johnny Weaver Bull Curry & Lucas Pestano vs Joe Christie Jacobo Macias & Duke Keomuka
Bull Curry vs Joe Christie
Johnny Weaver vs Jacobo Macias
Lucas Pestano vs Duke Keomuka

02/25/63 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Rock Hunter Won the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Johnny Weaver vs Rip Hawk
Bill Dromo vs Louie Tillet
Black George vs Lucas Pestano
Bob Stanlee & Steve Stanlee vs Tony Borne & Tarzan Tyler
Bob Stanlee vs Tarzan Tyler
Steve Stanlee vs Tony Borne

02/26/63 Dallas TX
Bull Curry Sweet Daddy Siki & Johnny Weaver beat Tony Borne Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter
Rip Hawk beat Bull Curry
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Rock Hunter
Johnny Weaver beat Tony Borne
Duke Keomuka NC Bob Stanlee
Steve Stanlee beat Gorilla Macias
Black George draw Jerry Kozak

02/27/63 Dallas TX TV
Bull Curry beat Jacob Macias
Duke Keomuka beat Lucas Pestano

02/27/63 San Antonio TX
Tony Borne beat Bull Curry COR
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Danny McShain
Rip Hawk beat Tarzan Tyler
El Medico II beat Joe Christie DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Rock Hunter

02/28/63 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs El Medico II (Tony Russo)
Tony Borne vs Juan Cubano
Johnny Weaver vs Joe Christie
Louie Tillet vs Ted Evans

03/01/63 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Louie Tillet
Johnny Weaver beat Tony Borne & Leo Newman
Black George & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Joe Christie & Tarzan Tyler
Danny McShain beat Rock Hunter DQ
El Medico II draw Bill Dromo

03/02/63 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Rock Hunter
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Tony Borne
Bill Dromo vs Steve Stanlee
Joe Christie vs Bob Stanlee
Jerry Kozak vs Gorilla Macais

03/04/63 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Tony Borne
Bull Curry beat Leo Newman
Johnny Weaver beat Rock Hunter
Louie Tiller & Joe Christie beat Steve Stanlee & Bob Stanlee
Bill Dromo beat Tarzan Tyler
Joe Christie beat Ted Evans

03/05/63 Dallas TX
Tony Borne & Rock Hunter DCOR Bull Curry & Bill Dromo
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Rip Hawk
Duke Keomuka beat Johnny Weaver
Gorilla Macias beat Black George
Jerry Kozak beat Steve Stanlee

03/06/63 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Tony Borne DQ
Duke Keomuka draw Sweet Daddy Siki
Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk
Danny McShain beat El Medico II
Joe Christie beat Ted Evans

03/07/63 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry beat Black George
Tony Borne beat Johnny Weaver
Louie Tillet vs Stu Gibson
Duke Keomuka vs Ted Evans

03/08/63 Houston TX
Rip Hawk Rock Hunter & Louie Tillet beat Bull Curry Bill Dromo & Johnny Weaver
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Tony Borne
Penny Banner beat Nell Stewart
El Medico II beat Tarzan Tyler
Danny McShain beat Jerry Kozak

03/09/63 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter
Bull Curry beat Gorilla Macias
El Medico II beat Joe Christie DQ
Sweet Daddy Siki draw Rip Hawk
Tony Borne draw Jerry Kozak

03/11/63 Fort Worth TX Bull Curry Johnny Weaver Bill Dromo & El Medico vs Rip Hawk Rock Hunter Louie Tillet & Tony Borne

03/12/63 Victoria TX
Bull Curry DDQ Louie Tillet
Rip Hawk beat El Medico II
Stu Gibson beat Jerry Kozak

03/13/63 San Antonio TX
Joe Christie Duke Keomuka Tony Borne & Danny McShain beat Bull Curry Sweet Daddy Siki Johnny Weaver & El Medico II
Bull Curry DDQ Danny McShain
Rip Hawk beat Bill Dromo DQ
Joe Christie beat El Medico II
Sweet Daddy Siki draw Tony Borne
Johnny Weaver draw Duke Keomuka

03/14/63 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Stu Gibson
Johnny Weaver vs Tony Borne
Duke Keomuka vs Tito Carreon
Louie Tillet vs Warren Nelson

03/15/63 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Tito Carreon
Sweet Daddy Siki beat El Medico II (Tony Amessa)
Tony Borne draw Bill Dromo
Danny McShain beat Gorilla Macias
Louie Tillet beat Nick Kozak DQ
Johnny Weaver drew Rock Hunter

03/16/63 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie
Nick Kozak beat Rip Hawk
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Rock Hunter
Jerry Kozak beat Tony Borne DQ
El Medico II draw Ted Evans

03/18/63 Fort Worth TX
Louie Tillet beat Bull Curry lost the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Johnny Weaver vs Joe Christie

03/19/63 Victoria TX
Bull Curry beat Louie Tillet
Alejandro Cruz beat Gorilla Macias
Stu Gibson beat Rip Hawk DQ

03/20/63 San Antonio TX
Duke Keomuka draw Bull Curry
Alejandro Cruz beat Joe Christie
Johnny Weaver beat Tony Borne
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Rip Hawk DQ
Bill Dromo beat Rock Hunter

03/21/63 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry & Tony Borne vs Stu Gibson & Johnny Weaver
Louie Tillet vs Alejandro Cruz
Duke Keomuka vs Warren Nelson

03/22/63 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Rip Hawk DQ
Sweet Daddy Siki beat El Medico II
Ernie Ladd beat Rock Hunter
Alejandro Cruz beat Tony Borne
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak beat Joe Christie & Duke Keomuka
Johnny Weaver beat Louie Tillet DQ

03/23/63 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry Sweet Daddy Siki Nick & Jerry Kozak beat Rip Hawk Tony Borne Joe Christie & Duke Keomuka
Bull Curry beat Rip Hawk
Alejandro Cruz beat Ted Evans
Joe Christie beat Jerry Kozak
Nick Kozak beat Duke Keomuka
Tony Borne draw Sweet Daddy Siki

03/25/63 Fort Worth TX
Johnny Weaver beat Bull Curry
Ernie Ladd beat Tiger Conway
Louis Tillet beat Gordon Nelson
Johnny Weaver beat Nick Kozak
Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk
Danny McShain beat Al Cruz
Nick Kozak beat Joe Christie
Al Cruz beat Rocket Munroe

03/26/63 Victoria TX
Bull Curry beat Gorilla Macias
Alejandro Cruz vs Rip Hawk
Penny Banner vs Maria Deleon

03/27/63 San Antonio TX
Rip Hawk beat Bull Curry
Alejandro Cruz beat Duke Keomuka
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Jet Monroe DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Jacobo Macias
Tito Carreon draw Gordon Nelson

03/28/63 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry Ernie Ladd Louie Tillet Jet Monroe Stu Gibson Alejandro Cruz & Gorilla Macias Battle Royal
Johnny Weaver vs Leo Newman

03/29/63 Houston TX
Louie Tillet beat Bull Curry
Alejandro Cruz beat Danny McShain
Ernie Ladd beat Joe Christie
Nick Kozak draw Rip Hawk
Johnny Weaver beat Colonel Stu Gibson
Bill Dromo beat Gordon Nelson

03/30/63 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry Ernie Ladd Nick Kozak Tony Borne El Medico II Joe Christie Sweet Daddy Siki Gorilla Macias Jet Monroe Alex Cruz in Tournament
Sweet Daddy Siki beat El Medico II
Nick Kozak beat Joe Christie

04/01/63 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry & Nick Kozak vs Louie Tillet & Tony Borne
Joe Christie vs Alejandro Cruz
Ernie Ladd vs McKinley Pickens
Rip Hawk vs Gordon Nelson
Johnny Weaver vs Gorilla Macias

04/02/63 Dallas TX
Tony Borne & Rip Hawk beat Ernie Ladd & Bull Curry
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Joe Christie
Bill Dromo draw Jerry Kozak
Gordon Nelson beat Gorilla Macias
Nick Kozak DCOR Louie Tillet

04/03/63 San Antonio TX
Danny McShain beat Bull Curry
Lou Thesz beat The Mummy
Johnny Weaver beat Jet Monroe
Alejandro Cruz beat Rip Hawk
Bill Dromo draw Sweet Daddy Siki

04/04/63 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Gordon Nelson
Alejandro Cruz & Johnny Weaver vs Tony Borne & Leo Newman
Louie Tillet vs Jet Monroe

04/05/63 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie
El Medico II beat Johnny Weaver
Gordon Nelson beat Jacobo Macias

04/06/63 Dallas TX TV Bull Curry & Sweet Daddy Siki vs Tony Borne & Joe Christie

04/16/63 Victoria TX
Nick Kozak beat Bull Curry DQ
Jet Monroe beat Jesse Babe Juarez
Jerry Kozak draw Alejandro Cruz

04/18/63 Boston
Frank Scarpa NC Bull Curry
Don Eagle beat Terry Garvin
Gypsy Joe draw Golden Boy Dupree
Boston Bruiser Shields beat Great Mortimer
Jesse James beat Bull Montana
Tony Zollo beat Killer Johnson
Vince Garibaldi & Mad Mongol beat Diamond Jim Brady & Perez

04/25/63 Boston
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry DQ
Bull Montana beat Great Mortimer
Gypsy Joe & Boston Bruiser beat Jesse James & Alex Medina
Terry Garvin & Mad Mongol draw Golden Boy Dupree & Eugenio Perez

04/29/63 Lewiston ME
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry DQ
Jackie Nichols beat Boston Bruiser COR
Larry Veilleux beat Kid Graham

05/02/63 Boston MA
Frank Scarpa draw Bull Curry
Bull Montana beat Bill Lynch
Boston Bruiser beat Eugenio Perez
Golden Boy Dupree & Alex Media beat Gypsy Joe & Terry Garvin
Don Eagle beat Mad Mongol

05/09/63 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Frank Scarpa Won United States Heavyweight Title Big Time Wrestling
Don Eagle beat Pierre Carpentier
Pat O'Hara beat Boston Bruiser
Tony Enos beat The Shadow
Gypsy Joe beat Mr Nobility
Eugenio Perez & Alex Medina vs Mad Mongol & Terry Garvin

05/16/63 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Pat O'Hara
Pierre Carpentier beat Boston Bruiser
Bull Montana & Gypsy Joe beat Tony Enos & Alex Medina
Mad Mongol beat Mr Nobility
Billy Graham beat The Shadow

05/17/63 Houston TX Bull Curry beat Jack Dalton
Won the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship

05/23/63 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Pierre Carpentier
Pat O'Hara & Jackie Nichols beat Gypsy Joe & Terry Garvin
Billy Graham beat Mr Nobility
Mad Mongol draw Tony Enos
Alex Medina beat Bull Montana DQ
Eugenio Perez NC Boston Bruiser

06/06/63 Boston MA
Bull Curry NC Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Frank Scarpa beat Pat O'Hara
Tony Enos beat Mr Nobility
Fred Khoury (Fred Curry) beat Billy Graham
Boston Bruiser draw Jesse James
Eugenio Perez & Alex Medina beat Bull Montana & Mad Mongol
Pierre Carpentier beat Mad Mongol

06/13/63 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Frank Scarpa beat Bruno SanMartino (Pedro Valdez)
Boston Bruiser & Chuck Montana beat Jessie James & Fred Khoury
Mad Mongol draw Eugenio Perez
Pierre Carpentier draw Alex Medina

06/20/63 Boston MA
Frank Scarpa beat Bull Curry
Frank James & Hobo Brazil beat Big Daddy Robinson & Great Mortimer
Tony Enos draw Gypsy Joe
Boston Bruiser draw Alex Medina
Bruno SanMartino beat Pierre Carpentier
Bull Montana DDQ Fred Khoury

06/26/63 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Pat O'Hara
Fred Koury beat Billy Graham
Alex Medina beat Hobo Brazil

06/27/63 Boston
Frank Scarpa beat Bull Curry
Pat O'Hara beat Bruno SanMartino
Pierre Carpentier draw Irish Red O'Malley
Fred Khoury draw Chuck Montana
Golden Boy Dupree & Alex Medina beat Bruiser Frank Shields & Hobo Brazil

07/02/63 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Tony Enos
Fred Koury vs Hobo Brazil
Bummy Rogers vs Dory Nixon

07/08/63 St. John NB
Bull Curry beat Sunni White Horn
Bulldog Brower beat Jerry Graham
Taro Miyaki beat Chief Big Heart
Mad Mongol draw Fred Curry

07/09/63 Moncton NB Bulldog Brower beat Bull Curry
07/10/63 Fredericton NB Bull Curry beat Jerry Graham

07/11/63 Halifax NS
Bulldog Brower NC Bull Curry
Jerry Graham vs Chief Big Heart
Great Miyaki & Mad Mongol vs Sunni White Horn & Leo Rober
Oscar Verdu vs Fred Curry

07/13/63 Berwick NS Dick the Bulldog Brower & Dr Jerry Graham vs Leo Robert & Bull Curry

07/15/63 St John NB
Jerry Graham vs Bull Curry
Chief Big Heart & Sunni White Horn vs Taro Miyaki & Mad Mongol
Fred Curry vs Leo Robert
Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Billy the Kid & Sky Low Low

07/16/63 Moncton NB
Bull Curry beat Chief Big Heart
Fred Curry & Leo Robert beat Mad Mongol & Taro Miyaki
Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Billy the Kid & Sky Low Low

07/17/63 Fredericton NB
Sunni White Horn beat Bull Curry
Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Billy the Kid & Sky Low Low

07/18/63 Halifax NS
Bull Curry draw Taro Miyaki
Sky Low Low & Billy the Kid vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Beaver
Fred Koury vs Sunni White Horn
Chief Big Heart vs Mad Mongol
Bulldog Brower beat Jerry Graham

07/20/63 Berwick NS Bull Curry vs Dick the Bulldog Brower

07/23/63 Moncton NB
Bull Curry beat Chief Big Heart
Little Beaver & Sunny Boy Cassidy beat Sky Low Low & Billy The Kid
Tara Miyaki vs Sunny White Horn
Fred Koury vs The Mad Mongol

07/24/63 Fredericton NB
Bull Curry beat Sunni White Horn
Taro Miyaki beat Chief Big Heart
Fred Curry beat Mad Mongol
Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Billy the Kid & Sky Low Low

07/25/63 Halifax NS
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry
Little Beaver & Sunny Boy Cassidy beat Sky Low Low & Billy the Kid
Chief Big Heart beat Great Miyaki
Mad Mongol draw Fred Curry
Sunni White Horn beat Leo Robert

07/29/63 St John NB Bull Curry beat Leo Robert

07/30/63 Moncton NB
Bull Curry NC Taro Miyaki
Fred Curry beat Leo Robert
Sunni White Horn beat Mad Mongol
Olga Martinez beat Patty Bray

08/01/63 Halifax NS
Great Miyaki vs Bull Curry
Olga Martinez beat Patti Bray
Fred Koury beat Chief Big Heart
Sunni White Horn beat Mad Mongol DQ

08/02/63 Bridgewater NS
Bull Curry Mad Mongol & Taro Miyaki vs Leo Robert Fred Koury & Sunni White Horn Olga Martinez vs Patti Bray

08/05/63 St. John NB
Bull Curry drew Taro Miyaki
Fred Koury draw Julio Rosario
The Scufflin' Hillbillies (Chuck Conley & Rip Collins) beat Mad Mongol & Boston Bruiser DQ

08/06/63 Moncton NB
Bull Curry beat Taro Miyaki
The Scufflin' Hillbillies (Chuck Conley & Rip Collins) beat Mad Mongol & Pancho Rosario

08/08/63 Halifax NS
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Bull Curry
Fred Koury draw Pancho Rosario
Sunni White Horn vs Taro Miyaki
Boston Bruiser & Mad Mongol vs The Scufflin' Hillbillies (Chuck Conley & Rip Collins)

08/13/63 Moncton NB
Bull Curry NC Taro Miyaki
The Scufflin' Hillbillies (Chuck Conley & Rip Collins) beat Mad Mongol & Boston Bruiser
The Mummy beat Sunni White Horn
Fred Curry vs Pancho Rosario

08/15/63 Halifax NS
Great Miyaki vs Bull Curry
Boston Bruiser vs Fred Koury
The Mummy vs Sunni White Horn
The Scufflin' Hillbillies (Chuck Conley & Rip Collins) vs Pancho Rosario & Mad Mongol

08/21/63 Fredericton NB
Bull Curry beat Taro Miyaki
The Mummy beat Pat O'Hara
Fred Koury beat Pancho Rosario
The Scufflin' Hillbillies (Chuck Conley & Rip Collins) beat Boston Bruiser & Mad Mongol

08/22/63 Halifax NS
Bull Curry vs The Mummy
Bull Johnson vs Fred Koury
John Foti vs Mad Mongol
Boston Bruiser & Pancho Rosario vs The Scufflin' Hillbillies (Chuck Conley & Rip Collins)

08/29/63 Halifax NS
Bull Curry vs The Mummy
Fred Koury vs John Foti
Bull Johnson & Boston Bruiser vs The Scufflin' Hillbillies (Chuck Conley & Rip Collins)
Diamond Lil & Baby Cheryl vs Darling Dagmar & Dolly Paige

09/19/63 Halifax Nova Scotia
Bulldog Brower NC Bull Curry
Lucille Dupree beat Mary Jane Mull
Bull Montana beat Bull Johnson
Alex Medina draw The Mummy
John Foti beat Boston Bruiser

09/26/63 Halifax Nova Scotia
Bull Curry beat Bulldog Brower
Mary Jane Mull beat Lucille Dupree
Bull Montana & The Mummy beat Alex Medina & Ted Germaine
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Johnson

10/03/63 Halifax NS
Bull Curry vs The Mummy
Alex Medina vs Ossie Timmins
Bull Montana vs Jim Hady
Johnny Valentine vs Manuel Cortez

10/17/63 Boston MA
Frank Scarpa beat Bull Curry
Golden Boy Dupree & Alex Medina beat Chuck Bull Montana & Bruno SanMartino
Hooded Monster beat Tony Enos
Lil Abner beat Gypsy Joe
Eugenio Perez beat Hobo Brazil

10/24/63 Boston MA
Frank Scarpa beat Bull Curry
Jesse James beat Bruno SanMartino
Golden Boy Dupree beat Hobo Brazil
Bull Montana beat Lil Abner
Gypsy Joe & Monster beat Alex Medina & Eugenio Perez

11/07/63 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Yvon Durelle
Argentina Rocca beat Bruno SanMartino
Frank Scarpa draw Jackie Fargo
Jesse James beat Hobo Brazil
Bull Montana beat Angelo Savoldi
Golden Boy Dupree & Little Abner beat Gypsy Joe & Billy Graham

11/15/63 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Louie Tillet Won the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Danny Hodge beat Billy White Wolf
Pedro Patino beat Louie Tillet
Tiger Conway & McKinley Pickins beat Jack Donovan & Jim Osborne
Joe Blanchard draw Stan Stasiak

11/16/63 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Stan Stasiak DQ
Louie Tillet vs Joe Blanchard
Danny Hodge vs Jean Tillet
Billy White Wolf vs Polo Torres
Jim Osborne vs Enrique Guzman

11/18/63 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Stan Stasiak
The Medics vs Danny Hodge & Joe Blanchard
Chief White Wolf beat Danny McShain
Jim Osborne vs Enrique Guzman
Pat Patterson vs Bad Boy Hines

11/19/63 Dallas TX
Jean Tillet & Louie Tillet beat Bull Curry & Pedro Patino DQ
Joe Blanchard beat Stan Stasiak
Danny Hodge beat Tiger Conway
Chief White Wolf beat Medic I
Danny McShain beat Medic II

11/20/63 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Stan Stasiak DQ
Danny Hodge draw Joe Blanchard
Billy White Wolf & June Byers beat Jack Donovan & Verne Bottoms
Juan Patino beat Danny McShain
Enrique Guzman beat Louie Tillet

11/21/63 Austin TX
Joe Blanchard & Bull Curry draw Stan Stasiak & Jack Donovan
Enrique Guzmán beat Jean Tillet
Danny McShain beat Paddy Osborne
June Byers beat Verne Bottoms
Danny Hodge beat Louie Tillet DQ

11/22/63 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Louie Tillet
Bull Curry beat Jean Tillet
Joe Blanchard beat Stan Stasiak DQ
Danny Hodge draw Danny McShain
June Byers beat Verne Bottoms

11/23/63 Houston TX
Bull Curry & McKinley Pickins beat Duke Keomuka & Stan Stasiak
Lou Thesz draw Danny Hodge
June Byers vs Maria De Leon
Joe Blanchard vs Danny McShain
Pedro Patino vs Louie Tillet

11/25/63 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Duke Keomuka
Danny Hodge vs Stan Stasiak
June Byers vs Verne Bottoms

11/26/63 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Jean Tillet & Louie Tillet
Danny Hodge beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Joe Blanchard beat Danny McShain
Chief Billy White Wolf beat Stan Stasiak DQ
Pedro Patino beat Pretty Boy Pat Patterson
Tiger Conway draw Pierre LaSalle

11/27/63 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Jack Donovan
Stan Stasiak beat Duke Keomuka
Danny Hodge draw Juan Patino
Danny McShain beat Bob Boyer
Billy White Wolf beat Jerry Turenne

11/28/63 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Stan Stasiak
Stu Gibson beat Pierre LaSalle
Danny McShain beat Jerry Turenne
Joe Blanchard beat Jack Donovan DQ
Danny Hodge beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Maria DeLeon beat Verne Bottoms

11/29/63 Houston TX
Bull Curry DDQ Stan Stasiak
Danny McShain beat Pedro Patino
Duke Keomuka beat Tiger Conway
Billy White Wolf draw Joe Blanchard
Bob Boyer beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

11/30/63 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka
Stan Stasiak beat Billy White Wolf
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Joe Blanchard
Pierre LaSalle vs Jean Tillet
Jerry Turenne vs Enrique Guzmán

12/02/63 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Stan Stasiak
Stan Stasiak vs Marvin Jones
Bob Boyer & Joe Blanchard beat Duke Keomuka & Danny McShain
Billy White Wolf vs Jerry Turenne
Enrique Guzmán vs Pierre LaSalle
Betty Ann Spencer vs Sweet Georgia Brown

12/03/63 Dallas TX
Bull Curry & Tiger Conway beat Danny McShain & Stan Stasiak
Joe Blanchard beat Chief Billy White Wolf
Danny Hodge draw Duke Keomuka
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Verne Bottoms
Pierre LaSalle draw Pedro Patino

12/04/63 San Antonio TX
Danny McShain beat Bull Curry DQ
Billy White Wolf beat Stan Stasiak
Danny Hodge beat Enrique Guzman
Betty Ann Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Juan Patino beat Jack Donovan
Jerry Turenne draw Bob Boyer

12/05/63 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Jack Donovan
Stu Gibson beat Joe Pizza
Joe Blanchard beat Pierre LaSalle
Tiger Conway beat Stan Stasiak DQ
Danny Hodge beat Duke Keomuka

12/06/63 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Dandy Jack Donovan
Danny Hodge beat Duke Keomuka
Pedro Patino beat Danny McShain
Sweet Georgia Brown DDQ Betty Ann Spencer
Joe Blanchard beat Pierre LaSalle

12/07/63 Beaumont TX
Lou Thesz beat Bull Curry
Danny Hodge vs Pedro Patino
Betty Ann Spencer vs Sweet Georgia Brown
Joe Blanchard vs Stan Stasiak
Duke Keomuka vs Pierre LaSalle

12/09/63 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Pizza
Danny Hodge beat Bob Boyer
Joe Blanchard beat Gypsy Biviano
Pierre LaSalle beat Kiki Torres
Stan Stasiak beat Jerry Turenne

12/10/63 Dallas TX
Bull Curry draw Jack Donovan
Lou Thesz beat Joe Blanchard DQ
Danny Hodge beat Pedro Patino
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer
Stan Stasiak beat Ki Ki Torres
Pierre LaSalle beat Gypsy Biviano

12/11/63 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain DQ
Lou Thesz beat Stan Stasiak DQ
Danny Hodge beat Juan Patino
Joe Blanchard beat Jerry Turenne
Jack Donovan draw Bob Boyer

12/12/63 Austin TX
Danny Hodge beat Bull Curry
Pierre LaSalle beat Kiki Torres
Tiger Conway & Stu Gibson beat Jack Donovan & Stan Stasiak
Verne Bottoms beat Betty Ann Spencer
Lou Thesz beat Joe Blanchard

12/13/63 Houston TX
Joe Blanchard Bull Curry & Pedro Patino beat Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) Danny McShain & Stan Stasiak
Bull Curry beat Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Lou Thesz beat Danny Hodge
Betty Ann Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Danny McShain beat Enrique Guzman
Pedro Patino draw Stan Stasiak
Joe Blanchard beat Dandy Jack Donovan

12/14/63 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry Dan Hodge & Joe Blanchard vs Jack Donovan Stan Stasiak & Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Bull Curry vs Jack Donovan
Dan Hodge vs Stan Stasiak
Joe Blanchard vs Pierre LaSalle
Sweet Georgia Brown vs Verne Bottoms
Pedro Patino vs Gypsy Biviano

12/16/63 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Stan Stasiak
Joe Blanchard Kiki Torres Enrique Guzman & Jerry Turenne vs Pierre LaSalle Tito Kopa Joe Pizza & Gypsy Biviano
Joe Blanchard vs Joe Pizza
Enrique Guzman vs Pierre LaSalle
Kiki Torres vs Tito Kopa
Jerry Turrene vs Gypsy Biviano

12/17/63 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Jack Donovan
Danny Hodge beat Bob Boyer
Joe Blanchard beat Stan Stasiak
Tiger Conway beat Gypsy Biviano
Tito Kopa draw Pierre LaSalle
Jerry Turenne beat Kiki Torres

12/19/63 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Kit Fox
Frank Scarpa draw Hans Schmidt
Don Eagle beat Bruno SanMartino
Fred Koury & Gene Dundee beat Bull Montana & Gypsy Joe
Golden Boy Dupree beat Beast
Lil Abner beat Hobo Brazil
Tony Enos beat Gino Perez
Jesse James beat Cal West

12/21/63 Beaumont TX Battle Royal
Bull Curry Tiger Conway Gypsy Biviano Jorge Palacio Pedro Patino Dory Dixon Tosh Togo Stu Gibson Danny McShain & Joe Blanchard Battle Royal

Last edited on Tue Apr 2nd, 2019 09:15 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Apr 3rd, 2019 08:30 am
  PM Quote Reply
221st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 660
Status: 
Offline
01/09/64 Boston
Jesse James beat Bull Curry DQ
Ronnie Hill draw Bull Montana
Gypsy Joe draw Lil Abner
Vincent Garibaldi & Cisco Kid beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Diamond Jim Brady

1/16/74 Quebec City QC
Ted Herbert vs Bull Curry
Jacques Rougeau vs Abdullah The Butcher
Tony Baillargeon vs The Sheik
Raymond Rougeau & Denis Gauthier vs Michel Dubois & Freddie Sweetan
Lenny Hurst vs Hans Schmidt
Bobby Kay vs Chuck Richards
Rick Martel & Bob Boucher vs The Scorpions
Pierre Lefebvre vs Michel Vigneault
Gorman Purdy vs Mike Loren
Juan Lopez vs Butch Morgan

01/17/64 Houston TX
Tokyo Tom (Rey Urbano) beat Bull Curry
Joe Blanchard beat Danny McShain
Sonny Cooper beat Johnny Ramirez
Mad Monk beat Pepe Gonzales
Pedro Patino beat Mark Starr

01/18/64 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Sonny Cooper
Tokyo Tom beat Bob Boyer
Joe Blanchard beat Mark Starr
Pedro Patino beat Mad Monk

01/20/64 Waco TX
Bull Curry beat Paul DeGalles
Mark Starr vs Pepe Gonzales
Johnny Ramírez vs Tiger Conway
Stu Gibson vs Tokyo Tom

01/21/64 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Mr Moto
John Paul Henning DCOR Tokyo Tom
Sonny Cooper beat Bob Boyer
Pedro Patino beat Mark Starr
Ray Gordon drew Kintaro Oki
Tarzan Tyler beat Joe Blanchard DQ

01/23/64 Austin TX
Bull Curry & Joe Blanchard beat Mr Moto & Kintaro Oki (Kim II)
Sonny Cooper beat Ray Gordon
Tarzan Tyler beat Johnny Ramírez
Pepe Gonzales beat Danny McShain DQ

01/25/64 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry & John Paul Henning beat Mr Moto & Tokyo Tom (Rey Urbano)
Bull Curry vs Mr Moto
Tarzan Tyler vs Ray Gordon
Bob Boyer vs Mark Starr
Tokyo Tom vs John Paul Henning

01/27/64 Waco TX
Bull Curry vs Tokyo Tom (Rey Urbano)
Ray Gordon vs Stu Gibson
Danny McShain vs Pepe Gonzales
Jack Donovan vs Tiger Conway

01/28/64 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Mark Lewin
Tokyo Tom draw Tarzan Tyler
Sonny Cooper & Jack Donovan draw Joe Blanchard & John Paul Henning
Ray Gordon beat Johnny Ramirez
Frank Marconi beat Bob Boyer

01/30/64 Austin TX
Sonny Cooper & Tarzan Tyler beat Joe Blanchard & Bull Curry
Gorilla Marconi beat Johnny Ramírez
Mark Starr draw Tiger Conway
Pedro Patino & Maria DeLeon beat Jack Donovan & Verne Bottoms

02/01/64 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Tarzan Tyler
John Paul Henning vs Tokyo Tom
Joe Blanchard vs Bob Boyer
Sonny Cooper vs Mark Starr

02/04/64 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Jack Donovan
Tokyo Tom beat Tarzan Tyler
Sonny Cooper draw John Paul Henning
Tiger Conway beat Gorilla Marconi
Bob Boyer beat Ray Gordon

02/06/64 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Jack Donovan
Mark Starr draw Sonny Cooper
Gorilla Marconi beat Antonio Posa
Pedro Patino beat Gorilla Marconi
Verne Bottoms beat Maria DeLeon

02/07/64 Houston TX
Tokyo Tom (Rey Urbano) beat Bull Curry
Bob Boyer & John Paul Henning beat Jack Donovan & Tarzan Tyler
Don Jardine beat Tiger Conway

02/08/64 Beaumont TX
Tokyo Tom (Rey Urbano) & Tarzan Tyler beat Paul Boesch & Bull Curry
John Paul Henning beat Pedro Patino
Paul Boesch beat Tokyo Tom
Mark Starr vs Antonio Posa

02/10/64 Waco TX
Bull Curry vs Jack Donovan
Danny McShain vs Pepe Gonzalez
Tiger Conway & McKinley Pickens vs Sonny Cooper & Ray Gordon

02/11/64 Dallas TX
Antonio Inoki beat Bull Curry
Sonny Cooper Jack Donovan & Tarzan Tyler beat Bob Boyer Tiger Conway & John Paul Henning
Bob Boyer draw Sonny Cooper
Tarzan Tyler beat Tiger Conway
John Paul Henning beat Jack Donovan DQ
Mark Starr beat Paul Jones

02/13/64 Austin TX
Pedro Patino & Bull Curry beat Tarzan Tyler & Jack Donovan
Danny McShain beat Buddy King
Antonio Posa beat Pepe Gonzales
Mark Starr draw Stu Gibson

02/14/64 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Tarzan Tyler DQ
Tokyo Tom beat Don Jardine
Manuel Ramona beat Frank Marconi
John Paul Henning draw Danny McShain
Nick Spillios beat Mark Starr

02/15/64 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Tokyo Tom (Rey Urbano)
Tarzan Tyler vs John Paul Henning
Ray Gordon vs Jack Donovan
Pepe Gonzalez vs Pedro Patino

02/17/64 Ft Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Tarzan Tyler
Tokyo Tom beat Joe Blanchard
John Paul Henning beat Don Jardine
Bob Boyer beat Frank Marconi
Mark Starr beat Pepe Gonzales

02/18/64 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Dick Raines
Bull Curry beat Gorila Macías
Joe Blanchard & John Paul Henning beat Jack Donovan & Tokyo Tom
Sonny Cooper beat Stu Gibson
Tarzan Tyler beat Pedro Patino

02/19/64 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry draw John Paul Henning
Joe Blanchard beat Tarzan Tyler DQ
Tokyo Tom beat Antonio Posa
Tiger Conway beat Nick Spillios
Danny McShain beat Paul Jones

02/20/64 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Tarzan Tyler Won NWA Texas Brass Knuckles Title
Gorilla Marconi vs Pepe Gonzales
Antonio Posa vs Jack Donovan
Pedro Patino beat Bob Boyer
Tokyo Tom beat Joe Blanchard

02/21/64 Houston TX
Bull Curry & Danny McShain beat Tokyo Tom (Rey Urbano) & Tarzan Tyler
Nick Spillios beat Don Jardine
Joe Blanchard drew Tiger Conway
Pedro Patino beat Pedro Gonzales
Paul Jones beat Mark Starr

02/22/64 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Tarzan Tyler
Bull Curry draw Marvin Jones
Tokyo Tom beat Joe Blanchard
Tiger Conway beat Sonny Cooper DQ

02/24/64 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry & Swede Hanson vs Tarzan Tyler & Tokyo Tom (Rey Urbano)
Bob Boyer vs Don Jardine
Jack Donovan vs Pedro Patino
Pepe Gonzales vs Antonio Posa

02/25/64 Dallas TX
Tokyo Tom beat Bull Curry
Sonny Cooper beat Antonio Posa
Gorilla Marconi beat Pepe Gonzalez
Jerry Kozak draw Tarzan Tyler
John Paul Henning NC Swede Hanson

02/26/64 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Jack Donovan
Joe Blanchard & John Paul Henning beat Tarzan Tyler & Tokyo Tom
John Paul Henning draw Tokyo Tom
Bull Curry beat Jack Donovan
Jerry Kozak draw Juan Patino
Tiger Conway beat Mark Starr DQ

02/27/64 Austin Texas
Bull Curry beat Tokyo Tom (Rey Urbano) DQ
Tiger Conway beat Gorilla Marconi
Tarzan Tyler beat Danny McShain
Bob Boyer draw Jerry Kozak
Pedro Patino beat Joe Blanchard

02/29/64 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Swede Hansen
Bull Curry Tiger Conway Jerry Kozak & Paul Jones beat Tokyo Tom Swede Hanson Tarzan Tyler & Jack Donovan
Tokyo Tom draw Jerry Kozak
Tiger Conway beat Tarzan Tyler

03/02/64 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry & Swede Hanson vs Tarzan Tyler & Tokyo Tom (Rey Urbano)
Jerry Kozak vs Jack Donovan
John Paul Henning vs Sonny Cooper
Bob Boyer vs Antonio Posa

03/03/64 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Tarzan Tyler DQ
John Paul Henning beat Swede Hanson
Paul Jones beat Gorilla Marconi
Jerry Kozak & Antonio Posa beat Sonny Cooper & Tokyo Tom

03/04/64 San Antonio TX
Tarzan Tyler beat Bull Curry
John Paul Henning beat Tarzan Tyler DQ
Jerry Kozak draw Juan Patino
Danny McShain beat Mark Starr
Jack Donovan beat Pepe Gonzalez

03/05/64 Austin TX
Bull Curry draw Tarzan Tyler
Tiger Conway beat Danny McShain DQ
Stu Gibson beat Mark Starr
Jerry Kozak beat Bob Boyer
Tokyo Tom beat Pedro Patino

04/03/64 Tokyo JN
The Alaskan Bull Curry & Gene LeBell draw Toyonobori Mr Moto & Michiaki Yoshimura
Caripus Hurricane (Ciclon Negro) draw Giant Baba
Yoshinosato beat Roy McClarty DQ
Gene Kiniski beat Kokichi Endo
Kintaro Oki beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
The Mummy (Benji Ramirez) beat Umanosuke Ueda

04/04/64 Yokosuka JN
Giant Baba Toyonobori & Junzo Yoshinosato beat Gene Kniski Roy McClarity & Bull Curry
Gene LeBell draw Kintaro Oki
Caripus Hurricane beat Michiaki Yoshimura
Mr Moto beat The Mummy DQ
The Alaskan DCOR Kokichi Endo
Hishakaku (Kiyotaka) Otsubo beat Hideo Koma
Kantaro Hoshino beat Isao Yoshihara
Shinya Kojika beat Yonetaro Tanaka
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Kazuo Homma
Mr. Suzuki draw Kotetsu Yamamoto
Shinya Kojika won battle royal

04/05/64 Shizuoka JN
Bull Curry beat Kokichi Endo
Giant Baba Mr Moto & Kintaro Oki beat The Alaskan Caripus Hurricane & Gene LeBell
Toyonobori beat Roy McClarty
Gene Kiniski beat Michiaki Yoshimura COR
Yoshinosato beat The Mummy DQ
Umanosuke Ueda beat Isao Yoshihara
Masao Matsuoka beat Hideo Koma
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Hishakaku Otsubo
Masakatsu Tanaka draw Sarukichi Takasakiyama
Ushinosuke Hayashi draw Kantaro Hoshino
Kantaro Hoshino won battle royal

04/06/64 Hamamatsu Shizuoka JN
The Alaskan & Bull Curry beat Mr Moto & Toyonobori
Gene LeBell draw Kokichi Endo
Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Mummy
Giant Baba beat Roy McClarty
Caripus Hurricane beat Yoshinosato
Gene Kiniski beat Kintaro Oki COR

04/07/64 Toyohashi Aichi JN
Mr Moto beat Bull Curry DQ
Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Alaskan & Gene LeBell
Caripus Hurricane beat Kintaro Oki DQ
Gene Kiniski draw Giant Baba
The Mummy DCOR Kokichi Endo
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Isao Yoshihara
Mitsuaki Hirai draw Umanosuke Ueda
Masao Matsuoka beat Hishakaku Otsubo
Kumagoro Okuma draw Masakatsu Tanaka
Hideo Koma draw Kotetsu Yamamoto
Hideyuki Nagasawa won battle royal

04/08/64 Nagoya Aichi JN
Bull Curry beat Yoshinosato DQ
The Alaskan Caripus Hurricane & Gene Kiniski beat Kokichi Endo Mr Moto & Toyonobori
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Roy McClarty
Giant Baba beat Gene LeBell
Kintaro Oki beat The Mummy COR

04/10/64 Gifu JN
Giant Baba Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Gene Kiniski Caripus Huurricane & Bull Curry
The Alaskan beat Mr Moto
Yoshinosato beat The Mummy
Kintaro Oki beat Gene LeBell
Roy McClarty DCOR Kokichi Endo

04/12/64 Toyonaka Osaka JN
Toyonobori Mr Moto & Yoshinosato beat Bull Curry Gene LeBell & Calypso Hurricane
Gene Kiniski beat Kokichi Endo
Giant Baba beat The Alaskan
Roy McClarty DCOR Kintaro Oki
Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Mummy DQ
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Masao Matsuoka
Shinya Kojika beat Yonetaro Tanaka
Hishakaku Otsubo beat Isao Yoshihara

04/14/64 Himeji Hyogo JN
Bull Curry DCOR Mr Moto
Toyonobori Michiaki Yoshimura & Kintaro Kongo beat The Alaskan Mr Moto & Bull Curry COR
Gene Kiniski beat Yoshinosato
Caripus Hurricane beat Kokichi Endo
Giant Baba beat Gene LeBell

04/15/64 Kobe Hyogo JN
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Bull Curry
Giant Baba & Toyonobori beat The Alaskan & Caripus Hurricane
Gene Kiniski beat Mr Moto COR
Gene LeBell beat Yoshinosato DQ
The Mummy DCOR Kintaro Oki
Roy McClarty DCOR Kokichi Endo
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Hishakaku Otsubo beat Kantaro Hoshino
Hideo Koma beat Shinya Kojika
Ushinosuke Hayashi beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Kantaro Hoshino won battle royal

04/16/64 Fuso JN
Gene Kiniski Caripus Hurricane & Bull Curry beat Giant Baba Kikuchi Endo & Mr Moto
Toyonobori beat Gene LeBell
Yoshinosato beat The Mummy
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Roy McClarty
Kintaro Oki beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Umanosuke Ueda beat Hishakaku Otsubo
Hideo Koma beat Isao Yoshihara
Ushinosuke Hayashi draw Kotetsu Yamamoto
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Shinya Kojika
Masao Matsuoka beat Kumagoro Okuma
Kantaro Hoshino beat Kotaro Hirano

04/17/64 Takamatsu Kagawa JN
Bull Curry beat Kintaro Oki
Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Caripus Hurricane & The Mummy
Gene Kiniski draw Giant Baba
Mr Moto beat Gene LeBell
Roy McClarty beat Yoshinosato
Kokichi Endo beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Hishakaku Otsubo
Umanosuke Ueda beat Isao Yoshihara
Masakatsu Tanaka beat Norio Takahashi
Kantaro Hoshino beat Kazuo Homma

04/18/64 Matsuyama Ehime JN
Toyonobori beat Bull Curry
Giant Baba Kintaro Oki & Yoshinosato beat Gene Kiniski Roy McClarty & The Mummy DQ
Kokichi Endo beat Gene LeBell
Caripus Hurricane DCOR Mr Moto
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Kantaro Hoshino beat Umanosuke Ueda
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Masao Matsuoka
Hideo Koma draw Kumagoro Okuma
Masakatsu Tanaka draw Kotetsu Yamamoto
Shinya Kojika draw Sarukichi Takasakiyama

04/20/64 Kochi Kochi JN
Alaskan Bull Curry & Gene Kiniski beat Mr Moto Kokichi Endo & Toyonobori
Caripus Hurricane draw Michiaki Yoshimura
Yoshinosato beat Gene LeBell
Giant Baba beat Roy McClarty
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Kumagoro Okuma
Yonetaro Tanaka beat Shinya Kojika
Hishakaku Otsubo beat Umanosuke Ueda
Isao Yoshihara beat Hideo Koma
Kotaro Hirano drew Kotetsu Yamamoto

04/22/64 Okayama Okayama JN
Bull Curry beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Giant Baba Toyonobori & Yoshinosato beat The Alaskan Caripus Hurricane & The Mummy
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Gene LeBell
Gene Kiniski beat Kintaro Oki
Mr Moto beat Roy McClarty
Chief Billy White Wolf beat Kokichi Endo
Shinya Kojika beat Masao Matsuoka
Kantaro Hoshino beat Hideo Koma
Hishakaku Otsubo beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Sarukichi Takasakiyama draw Masakatsu Tanaka

04/23/64 Hiroshima JN
Giant Baba beat Bull Curry
Kokichi Endo Kintaro Oki & Toyonobori beat The Alaskan Gene Kiniski & Roy McClarty
Caripus Hurricane beat Yoshinosato
The Mummy & Mr Moto COR
Billy White Wolf draw Michiaki Yoshimura

04/24/64 Shimonoseki Yamaguchi JN
Yoshinosato beat Bull Curry DQ
Caripus Hurricane Gene Kiniski & Billy White Wolf beat Giant Baba Mr Moto & Michiaki Yoshimura DQ
Toyonobori beat The Alaskan
The Mummy beat Hishakaku Otsubo
Kokichi Endo beat Gene LeBell
Kintaro Oki beat Roy McClarty
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Umanosuke Ueda beat Masao Matsuoka
Kantaro Hoshino beat Hideo Koma
Shinya Kojika draw Mr Suzuki
Masakatsu Tanaka won battle royal.

04/25/64 Kumamoto Kumamoto JN
Bull Curry beat Isao Yoshiwara
Giant Baba Mr Moto & Toyonobori beat The Alaskan Gene Kiniski & Roy McClarty
Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Mummy
Caripus Hurricane beat Kokichi Endo
Yoshinosato beat Gene LeBell
Billy White Wolf beat Kintaro Oki
Umanosuke Ueda beat Mitsuaki Hirai

04/26/64 Fukuoka Fukuoka JN
Kokichi Endo beat Bull Curry DQ
Kintaro Oki Toyonobori & Yoshinosato beat The Alaskan Caripus Hurricane & The Mummy
Gene Kiniski beat Roy McClarty
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Billy White Wolf DCOR Mr Moto
Giant Baba beat Gene LeBell
Isao Yoshihara beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Hishakaku Otsubo beat Hideo Koma
Ushinosuke Hayashi draw Kazuo Homma
Masakatsu Tanaka draw Shinya Kojika

04/28/64 Kitakyushu Fukuoka JN
Bull Curry beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Giant Baba Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Gene Kiniski Roy McClarty & Billy White Wolf
Caripus Hurricane beat Kokichi Endo
Kintaro Oki beat The Alaskan
Mr Moto beat Gene LeBell
Yoshinosato beat The Mummy
Umanosuke Ueda beat Hishakaku Otsubo
Masakatsu Tanaka beat Kotaro Hirano
Mr Suzuki draw Sarukichi Takasakiyama
Shinya Kojika draw Kotetsu Yamamoto

04/30/64 Isomo JN
Gene Kiniski Bull Curry & Caripus Hurricane beat Giant Baba Kikuchi Endo & Mr Moto
Toyonobori beat The Mummy
Roy McClarty beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Kintaro Oki beat Gene LeBell
Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Alaskan
Billy White Wolf beat Yoshinosato
Isao Yoshihara beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Ushinosuke Hayashi beat Yonetaro Tanaka
Masao Matsuoka beat Hideo Koma
Kazuo Homma draw Kantaro Hoshino

05/02/64 Yonago Tottori JN
Mr Moto beat Bull Curry DQ
Giant Baba Toyonobori & Yoshinosato beat The Alaskan Caripus Hurricane & The Mummy
Gene Kiniski beat Gene LeBell
Billy White Wolf beat Kokichi Endo
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Roy McClarty
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Kotaro Hirano
Umanosuke Ueda beat Kumagoro Okuma
Hishakaku Otsubo beat Hideo Koma

05/04/64 Kyoto Kyoto JN
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Bull Curry
Giant Baba & Toyonobori beat The Alaskan & Caripus Hurricane
Gene Kiniski beat Mr Moto
Kintaro Oki beat The Mummy
Yoshinosato beat Roy McClarty
Billy White Wolf beat Gene LeBell
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Kumagoro Okuma
Kokichi Endo beat Kantaro Hoshino
Umanosuke Ueda beat Shinya Kojika
Hideo Koma beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Mr Suzuki draw Kotetsu Yamamoto

05/05/64 Nara Nara JN
Kokichi Endo beat Bull Curry DQ
The Alaskan Gene Kiniski & Billy White Wolf beat Kintaro Oki Toyonobori & Yoshinosato DQ
Caripus Hurricane beat Roy McClarty
Giant Baba beat The Mummy
Mr Moto beat Gene LeBell
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Umanosuke Ueda

05/06/64 Osaka Osaka JN
Bull Curry beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Toyonobori Michiaki Yoshimura & Yoshinosato beat The Alaskan Caripus Hurricane & Billy White Wolf Gene Kiniski DCOR Giant Baba
Kintaro Oki beat Gene LeBell
Kokichi Endo beat Roy McClarty
Mr Moto draw The Mummy
Masao Matsuoka beat Hideo Koma
Kantaro Hoshino beat Kumagoro Okuma
Masakatsu Tanaka draw Kotetsu Yamamoto
Shinya Kojika beat Sarukichi Takasakiyama

05/07/64 Osaka Osaka JN
Bull Curry DCOR Yoshinosato
Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Caripus Hurricane & Gene Kiniski DQ
Kintaro Oki beat Roy McClarty
Kokichi Endo beat The Alaskan
Giant Baba beat Billy White Wolf
The Mummy beat Kantaro Hoshino
Mr Moto beat Gene LeBell
Hideo Koma beat Shinya Kojika
Mitsuaki Hirai draw Masao Matsuoka
Takasakiyama draw Kotetsu Yamamoto

05/08/64 Takayama Gifu JN
Mr Moto beat Bull Curry
Gene Kiniski The Mummy & Billy White Wolf beat Giant Baba Michiaki Yoshimura & Yoshinosato
Kokichi Endo beat Roy McClarty
Toyonobori beat Caripus Hurricane
Gene LeBell beat Hishakaku Otsubo
Kintaro Oki beat The Alaskan DQ
Hideo Koma beat Isao Yoshihara
Kotaro Hirano beat Masakatsu Tanaka
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Umanosuke Ueda
Ushinosuke Hayashi beat Kazuo Homma
Kantaro Hoshino won battle royal

05/09/64 Fukui JN
Gene Kiniski Chief Whitewolf & Bull Curry beat Kintaro Kongo Mr Moto & Toyonobori
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Roy McClarty
Yoshinosato beat The Alaskan
Caripus Hurricane beat Giant Baba DQ
Kokichi Endo beat Gene LeBell
Masao Matsuoka beat Umanosuke Ueda
Kumagoro Okuma beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Kantaro Hoshino beat Shinya Kojika
Mr Suzuki draw Sarukichi Takasakiyama
Kotetsu Yamamoto won battle royal

05/10/64 Toyama JN
Kintaro Kongo beat Bull Curry DQ
Giant Baba Toyonobori & Yoshinosato beat Roy McClarty The Mummy & Billy White Wolf
Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Alaskan
Gene Kiniski beat Caripus Hurricane
Mr Moto beat Gene LeBell
Hishakaku Otsubo beat Hideo Koma
Kokichi Endo beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Ushinosuke Hayashi draw Shinya Kojika
Kantaro Hoshino beat Yonetaro Tanaka
Masakatsu Tanaka draw Kotetsu Yamamoto

05/12/64 Tokyo JN
Bull Curry & The Mummy beat Mr Moto & Yoshinosato DQ
Toyonobori beat Gene Kiniski COR
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura DCOR Caripus Hurricane & Billy White Wolf
Kintaro Oki beat The Alaskan
Gene LeBell beat Isao Yoshihara
Kokichi Endo beat Roy McClarty
Kantaro Hoshino beat Hishakaku Otsubo

05/13/64 Utsunomiya Tochigi JN
Kintaro Kongo beat Bull Curry DQ
Giant Baba Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Gene Kiniski Roy McClarty & Billy White Wolf
Caripus Hurricane beat Kokichi Endo
The Mummy beat Kumagoro Okuma
Yoshinosato beat Gene LeBell
Mr Moto beat The Alaskan
Umanosuke Ueda beat Yonetaro Tanaka
Kazuo Homma draw Kotetsu Yamamoto
Masao Matsuoka beat Ushinosuke Hayashi
Shinya Kojika draw Sarukichi Takasakiyama

05/14/64 Yokohama Kanagawa JN
Bull Curry beat Yoshinosato
Caripus Hurricane & Gene Kiniski beat Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura
Giant Baba beat Roy McClarty
Mr Moto beat The Mummy DQ
Kokichi Endo beat The Alaskan
Billy White Wolf beat Kintaro Oki
Isao Yoshihara beat Gene LeBell
Kantaro Hoshino beat Hideo Koma
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Kotaro Hirano
Masakatsu Tanaka beat Shinya Kojika

05/15/64 Choshi Chiba JN
Bull Curry beat Kokichi Endo
Giant Baba Mr Moto & Toyonobori beat Gene Kiniski The Mummy & Billy White Wolf
Caripus Hurricane DCOR Kintaro Oki
Yoshinosato beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Kantaro Hoshino
Ushinosuke Hayashi beat Masao Matsuoka
Kazuo Homma draw Shinya Kojika
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Kotaro Hirano
Sarukichi Takasakiyama beat Mr Suzuki
Kumagoro Okuma beat Kotetsu Yamamoto

05/16/64 Maebashi Gunma JN
Toyonobori Yoshinosato & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Calypso Hurricane Bull Curry & Chief Whitewolf
Gene Kiniski beat Mr Moto
Giant Baba beat The Mummy
Kokichi Endo beat Isao Yoshihara
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Kumagoro Okuma
Kintaro Oki beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Umanosuke Ueda beat Yonetaro Tanaka
Kantaro Hoshino draw Masao Matsuoka
Masakatsu Tanaka beat Kazuo Homma
Sarukichi Takasakiyama draw Kotetsu Yamamoto

05/18/64 Shimosuwa Nagano JN
Bull Curry beat Yoshinosato
Giant Baba Mr Moto & Toyonobori beat Gene Kiniski The Mummy & Billy White Wolf
Caripus Hurricane DCOR Michiaki Yoshimura
Kokichi Endo beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Isao Yoshihara beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Kintaro Oki beat Umanosuke Ueda
Masao Matsuoka beat Kumagoro Okuma
Kantaro Hoshino beat Mr Suzuki
Ushinosuke Hayashi draw Norio Takahashi
Sarukichi Takasakiyama beat Shinya Kojika
Kumagoro Okuma won battle royal

05/19/64 Matsumoto Nagano JN
Mr Moto beat Bull Curry
Giant Baba & Toyonobori beat Caripus Hurricane & Billy White Wolf
Gene Kiniski beat Kokichi Endo
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
The Mummy beat Kintaro Oki DQ
Isao Yoshihara beat Hideo Koma
Yoshinosato beat Kantaro Hoshino
Kumagoro Okuma beat Kotaro Hirano
Masao Matsuoka beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Kazuo Homma draw Masakatsu Tanaka
Umanosuke Ueda won battle royal

05/20/64 Nagano Nagano JN
Kintaro Kongo Michiaki Yoshimura & Toyonobori beat Gene Kiniski Bull Curry & The Mummy
Giant Baba beat Caripus Hurricane DQ
Billy White Wolf DCOR Mr Moto
Kokichi Endo beat Masao Matsuoka
Yoshinosato beat Isao Yoshihara
Umanosuke Ueda beat Mr Suzuki
Kumagoro Okuma beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Kotetsu Yamamoto won battle royal

05/21/64 Ueda Nagano JN
Mr Moto beat Bull Curry DQ
Giant Baba Toyonobori & Yoshinosato beat Caripus Hurricane The Mummy & Billy White Wolf DQ
Gene Kiniski draw Michiaki Yoshimura
Kintaro Oki beat Umanosuke Ueda
Kokichi Endo beat Kantaro Hoshino
Isao Yoshihara beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Hideo Koma beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Kumagoro Okuma beat Ushinosuke Hayashi
Kotaro Hirano beat Shinya Kojika
Masakatsu Tanaka won battle royal

05/22/64 Yamagata JN
Kokichi Endo beat Bull Curry
Giant Baba Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura draw Caripus Hurricane Gene Kiniski & Billy White Wolf
The Mummy beat Mr Moto DQ
Kintaro Oki beat Isao Yoshihara
Yoshinosato beat Masao Matsuoka
Kantaro Hoshino beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Hideo Koma beat Mr Suzuki
Sarukichi Takasakiyama won battle royal

05/23/64 Tsuruoka JN
Bull Curry DCOR Mr Moto
Giant Baba Kokichi Endo & Toyonobori beat Caripus Hurricane The Mummy & Billy White Wolf
Gene Kiniski beat Kintaro Oki
Yoshinosato beat Isao Yoshihara
Kantaro Hoshino beat Hideo Koma
Masao Matsuoka beat Kumagoro Okuma
Kotetsu Yamamoto won battle royal

05/24/64 Akita JN
Toyonobori & Yoshinosato beat Bull Curry & Gene Kininski
Giant Baba draw Caripus Hurricane
Mr Moto beat Billy White Wolf DQ
Kintaro Oki beat The Mummy
Kokichi Endo beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Isao Yoshihara beat Mitsuaki Hirai

05/25/64 Kakunodate JN
Yoshinosato beat Bull Curry
Giant Baba Mr Moto & Toyonobori beat Gene Kiniski The Mummy & Billy White Wolf
Caripus Hurricane beat Kintaro Oki
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Isao Yoshihara
Kokichi Endo beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Umanosuke Ueda beat Hideo Koma

05/26/64 Aomori JN
Gene Kiniski Bull Curry & Calypso Hurricane beat Giant Baba Junzo Yoshinosato & Mr Moto
The Mummy DCOR Yoshinosato
Toyonobori beat Billy White Wolf
Kintaro Oki beat Kantaro Hoshino
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Isao Yoshihara
Kotaro Hirano draw Sarukichi Takasakiyama
Ushinosuke Hayashi beat Hishakaku Otsubo

05/29/64 Sapporo Hokkaido JN
Kintaro Kongo beat Bull Curry DQ
Giant Baba & Toyonobori beat Caripus Hurricane & Gene Kiniski
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Billy White Wolf
Mr Moto beat The Mummy
Yoshinosato beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Kokichi Endo beat Umanosuke Ueda
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Hishakaku Otsubo
Kantaro Hoshino won battle royal

05/30/64 Asahikawa Hokkaido JN
Yoshinosato beat Bull Curry DQ
Giant Baba Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura beat The Mummy Caripus Hurricane & Billy White Wolf Gene Kiniski beat Kokichi Endo
Kintaro Kongo beat Kumagoro Okuma
Masakatsu Tanaka beat Ushinosuke Hayashi
Kantaro Hoshino beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Hishakaku Otsubo beat Mr Suzuki
Kotaro Hirano beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Sarukichi Takasakiyama beat Kazuo Homma
Shinya Kojika beat Hideo Koma
Masao Matsuoka won battle royal

05/31/64 Abashiri Hokkaido JN
Mr Moto Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Bull Curry Gene Kiniski & Billy White Wolf
Giant Baba beat Caripus Hurricane
Kokichi Endo beat The Mummy
Yoshinosato beat Kumagoro Okuma
Isao Yoshihara beat Ushinosuke Hayashi
Kotetsu Yamamoto won battle royal

06/01/64 Kushiro Hokkaido JN
Yoshinosato beat Bull Curry
Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Caripus Hurricane & Billy White Wolf
Gene Kiniski DCOR Giant Baba
Mr Moto beat The Mummy

06/02/64 Obihiro Hokkaido JN
Mr Moto beat Bull Curry
Giant Baba Kintaro Kongo (Oki) & Toyonobori beat Caripus Hurricane Gene Kiniski & The Mummy Michiaki Yoshimura beat Billy White Wolf

06/05/64 Hachinohe Aomori JN
Toyonobori Kintaro Kongo & Yoshinosato beat Bull Curry Caripus Hurricane & Gene Kiniski
Giant Baba beat Billy White Wolf
Mr Moto beat The Mummy
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Kokichi Endo beat Umanosuke Ueda
Isao Yoshihara beat Kantaro Hoshino

06/06/64 Misawa Aomori JN
Mr Moto Toyonobori & Yoshinosato beat Bull Curry Caripus Hurricane & Billy White Wolf
Gene Kiniski DCOR Michiaki Yoshimura
Giant Baba beat The Mummy
Kokichi Endo beat Kumagoro Okuma
Kintaro Kongo beat Gantetsu (Masao) Matsuoka
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Isao Yoshihara beat Sarukichi Takasakiyama
Kantaro Hoshino beat Ushinosuke Hayashi
Masakatsu Tanaka beat Mr Suzuki
Kotaro Hirano draw Hideo Koma
Umanosuke Ueda won battle royal

06/07/64 Ichinoseki Iwate JN
Mr Moto beat Bull Curry COR
Giant Baba Kokichi Endo & Toyonobori beat Gene Kiniski The Mummy & Billy White Wolf
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Caripus Hurricane
Yoshinosato beat Kumagoro Okuma
Kintaro Kongo beat Umanosuke Ueda
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Sarukichi Takasakiyama

06/10/64 Sendai Miyagi JN
Toyonobori Mr Moto & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Bull Curry Caripus Hurricane & Gene Kiniski
Giant Baba beat Billy White Wolf
Kintaro Kongo beat The Mummy
Yoshinosato beat Isao Yoshihara
Kokichi Endo beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Mitsuaki Hirai draw Kantaro Hoshino
Umanosuke Ueda won battle royal

06/11/64 Koriyama Fukushima JN
Mr Moto beat Bull Curry
Giant Baba Kintaro Kongo & Toyonobori beat Caripus Hurricane The Mummy & Billy White Wolf
Gene Kiniski beat Kokichi Endo COR
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Umanosuke Ueda
Yoshinosato beat Hishakaku Otsubo
Isao Yoshihara beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Kantaro Hoshino beat Sarukichi Takasakiyama
Ushinosuke Hayashi beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Shinya Kojika won battle royal

06/12/64 Tokyo Tokyo JN
Yoshinosato beat Bull Curry
Giant Baba Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Caripus Hurricane Gene Kiniski & Billy White Wolf
Mr Moto beat The Mummy
Kokichi Endo beat Umanosuke Ueda
Kintaro Kongo beat Kantaro Hoshino
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Ushinosuke Hayashi beat Hideo Koma

06/13/64 Hiratsuka Kanagawa JN
Mr Moto beat Bull Curry
Toyonobori Michiaki Yoshimura & Yoshinosato beat Caripus Curricane The Mummy & Billy White Wolf Giant Baba beat Gene Kiniski COR
Kokichi Endo beat Kumagoro Okuma
Kintaro Kongo beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Masakatsu Tanaka
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Mr Suzuki

07/10/64 Houston TX
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Karl von Stroheim & Kurt von Stroheim
Killer Karl Kox beat Ernie Ladd
Cyclone Negro beat Tex McKenzie
Torbellino Blanco beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Paul Jones draw The Mummy

07/11/64 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Ali Bey & Beatnik Rick
Bull Curry beat Ali Bey
Ciclon Negro DDQ Killer Karl Kox
Fred Curry beat Beatnik Rick
Paul Jones draw Tito Carreon

07/13/64 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry & Fred Curry vs Skull von Stroheim & Kurt von Stroheim
Bull Curry vs Skull von Stroheim
Killer Karl Kox vs The Mummy
John Paul Henning vs Ciclon Negro
Tito Carreon vs Bob Hamby

07/14/64 Dallas TX
Fritz von Erich beat Bull Curry
Fred Curry beat Bob Hamby
Duke Keomuka NC Killer Karl Kox
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Tito Carreon
Ciclon Negro beat Paul Jones

07/16/64 Austin TX
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat The Mummy & Ali Bey
Tito Carreon beat Bob Hamby
Ciclón Negro beat Paul Jones
Duke Keomuka NC Killer Karl Kox

07/17/64 Houston TX
Killer Karl Kox beat Bull Curry DQ
Fred Curry draw Duke Keomuka
Ciclon Negro beat Karl Von Stroheim
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Tex McKenzie
Tiger Conway beat Bob Hamby
The Mummy beat Tito Carreon

07/18/64 Beaumont TX Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Kurt von Stroheim
Ali Bey vs Cyclone Negro
Torbellino Blanco vs The Mummy
Fred Curry vs Paul Jones.

07/21/64 Dallas TX
Killer Karl Kox & Fritz von Erich beat Bull Curry & Duke Keomuka
Wilbur Snyder beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Ciclon Negro beat Tex McKenzie
Fred Curry beat Danny McShain DQ
Tito Carreon draw Paul Jones

07/22/64 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry vs Duke Keomuka
Fritz Von Erich beat Rito Romero
Wilbur Snyder beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Mark Lewin beat Torbellino Blanco
Ciclon Negro beat Karl Von Stroheim
John Paul Henning beat The Mummy DQ
Fred Curry beat Killer Karl Kox DQ

07/23/64 Austin TX
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Killer Karl Kox & Mark Lewin DQ
Ciclón Negro beat Danny McShain
Duke Keomuka beat Tito Carreon
Duke Keomuka & Danny McShain beat Ciclón Negro & Tito Carreon

07/24/64 Houston TX
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Duke Keomuka & Killer Karl Kox
John Paul Henning beat Mark Lewin DQ
Torbellino Blanco draw Danny McShain
Ciclon Negro beat Tiger Conway
Paul Jones beat Ali Bey

07/25/64 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Mark Lewin & Danny McShain
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Ciclon Negro draw Killer Karl Kox
The Mummy vs Paul Jones

07/27/64 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Ciclon Negro
Mark Lewin vs Killer Karl Kox
Duke Keomuka vs Tito Carreon
Fred Curry vs Beatnick Rick
Paul Jones vs Ron Reed

07/28/64 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Mark Lewin DCOR Fritz Von Erich
Duke Keomuka NC Killer Karl Kox
Fred Curry beat Tito Carreon
Beatnick Rick draw Paul Jones

07/29/64 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry vs Tito Carreon
Ciclón Negro vs Kurt von Stroheim
Duke Keomuka vs Fred Curry
Killer Karl Kox vs Torbellino Blanco
Mark Lewin vs The Mummy

07/30/64 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Beatnik Rick
Paul Jones draw Ron Reed
Killer Karl Kox beat Duke Keomuka
Fred Curry beat Tito Carreon

07/31/64 Houston TX
Killer Karl Kox beat Bull Curry
Karl Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro
Fred Curry draw Danny McShain
Duke Keomuka beat Tiger Conway
The Mummy draw Ron Reed

08/01/64 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat the Mummy DQ
Killer Karl Kox beat Ciclon Negro
Ali Bey draw Tiger Conway
Fred Curry beat Paul Jones

08/03/64 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry NC Killer Karl Kox
Fred Curry draw Duke Keomuka
Karl & Kurt von Stroheim beat Juan Hernandez & Cyclone Negro
Ron Reed beat Tito Carreon
Cyclone Negro beat Karl von Stroheim
Juan Hernandez draw Kurt von Stroheim.

08/04/64 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Kurt von Stroheim
Duke Keomuka beat Killer Karl Kox
Ciclon Negro beat Danny McShain DQ
Tito Carreon beat Beatnik Rick
Torbellino Blanco beat Paul Jones

08/05/64 San Antonio TX
Killer Karl Kox beat Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka beat Ali Bey
Ciclon Negro beat The Mummy
Kurt Von Stroheim draw Luis Hernandez
Fred Curry beat Tito Carreon

08/06/64 Austin TX
Killer Karl Kox beat Bull Curry
Luis Hernández beat Tito Carreon
Duke Keomuka beat Ron Reed
Fred Curry beat Skull Von Stroheim

08/07/64 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Kurt von Stroheim
Killer Karl Kox beat Duke Keomuka
Karl Von Stroheim beat Paul Jones
Fred Curry beat Beatnik Rick
Ciclon Negro beat Ron Reed
Tiger Conway beat Torbellino Blanco

08/08/64 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Killer Karl Kox & The Mummy
Bull Curry DCOR Killer Karl Kox
Ciclon Negro beat Ali Bey
Paul Jones beat Tito Carreon

08/10/64 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Killer Karl Kox & Rip Hawk
Bull Curry beat Rip Hawk
Duke Keomuka vs Ron Reed
Ciclon Negro vs Ramon Torres
Kurt von Stroheim vs Alberto Torres

08/11/64 Dallas TX
Masked Clawman (Ike Eakins) & Killer Karl Kox beat Bull Curry & Duke Keomuka DQ
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Ciclon Negro
Ramon Torres beat Rip Hawk
Alberto Torres beat Danny McShain
Fred Curry beat Paul Jones

08/13/64 Waco TX
Bull Curry vs Kurt von Stroheim
Ron Reed vs Torbellino Blanco
Ciclón Negro vs Skull Von Stroheim

08/14/64 Houston TX
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Killer Karl Kox & Rip Hawk
Duke Keomuka beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Ciclon Negro draw Ramon Torres
Alberto Torres beat Danny McShain
Torbellino Blanco beat Paul Jones

08/15/64 Beaumont TX
Killer Karl Kox beat Bull Curry
Ciclon Negro vs Alberto Torres
Danny McShain vs Ramon Torres
Tiger Conway vs Tito Carreon

08/17/64 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Killer Karl Kox
Fabulous Moolah vs Princess Little Cloud
Skull & Kurt von Stroheim vs Ramon & Alberto Torres
Alberto Torres vs Skull von Stroheim
Kurt von Stroheim vs Ramon Torres
Jerry Miller vs Arnold Steele

08/18/64 Dallas TX
Bull Curry Fred Curry & Duke Keomuka beat Claw Man (Ike Eakins) & Killer Karl Kox
Bull Curry vs Danny McShain
Fabulous Moolah vs Judy Grable
Killer Karl Kox vs Ramon Torres
Duke Keomuka vs Arnold Steele
Claw Man vs Alberto Torres
Fred Curry vs Jerry Miller

08/20/64 Waco TX
Bull Curry vs Skull von Stroheim
Bull Curry & Fred Curry vs Skull von Stroheim & Kurt von Stroheim
Arnold Steele vs Ciclón Negro

08/21/64 Houston TX
Killer Karl Kox beat Bull Curry lost NWA Texas Brass Knuckles Title
Fabulous Moolah beat Princess Little Cloud
The Clawman beat Ciclon Negro
Ramon Torres beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Duke Keomuka draw Alberto Torres
Fred Curry beat Arnold Steele

08/22/64 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry & Fred Curry vs Kurt von Stroheim & Karl von Stroheim
Princess Little Cloud vs Toni Rose
Torbellino Blanco vs Paul Jones

08/23/64 Port Arthur TX
Bull Curry beat Karl von Stroheim
Killer Karl Kox beat Paul Jones

09/09/64 Moncton NB
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat El Gaucho & Frank Shields
Bull Montana beat Leo Robert
Kit Fox beat Stan Stasiak DQ
Dolly Paige beat Baby Cheryl

09/10/64 Halifax NS
Bull Curry & Fred Curry vs Stan Stasiak & El Gaucho
Dolly Paige beat Baby Cheryl
Bull Montana beat Leo Robert
Boston Bruiser draw Kit Fox

09/11/64 Bridgewater NS
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat El Gaucho & Boston Bruiser
Dolly Paige beat Baby Cheryl
Leo Robert beat Stan Stasiak
Chief Kit Fox beat Bull Montana

09/14/64 Moncton NB
Yvon Durelle Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat El Gaucho Frank Shields & Stan Stasiak
Bull Curry drew Stan Stasiak
Fred Curry beat Boston Bruiser DQ,
Kit Fox draw Bull Montana
Yvon Durelle beat El Gaucho

09/17/64 Halifax NS
Stan Stasiak & El Gaucho beat Bull Curry & Fred Curry DQ
Yvon Durelle beat The Boston Bruiser DQ
Bull Montana beat Kit Fox

09/18/64 Bridgewater NS
Bull & Fred Curry & Yvon Durelle beat El Gaucho Stan Stasiak & Bull Montana
Bull Curry DDQ Stan Stasiak
Fred Curry vs Boston Bruiser
Yvon Durelle beat Bull Montana DQ
El Gaucho DDQ Chief Kit Fox

09/22/64 Moncton NB
Yvon Durelle Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat El Gaucho Frank Shields & Stan Stasiak
Bull Curry draw Bull Montana
Kit Fox draw Frank Shields
Stan Stasiak beat Yvon Durelle DQ
Fred Curry beat Frank Shields

09/23/64 Fredricton NB
Boston Bruiser & Bull Montana vs Bull Curry & Fred Curry
Yvon Durelle vs Stan Stasiak
El Gaucho vs Chief Kit Fox

09/24/64 Halifax NS
Yvon Durelle Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Stan Stasiak & El Gaucho & Boston Bruiser
Stan Stasiak DDQ Bull Curry
The Boston Bruiser draw Fred Curry
Yvon Durelle draw Bull Montana
Kit Fox beat El Gaucho DQ

09/25/64 Bridgewater NS
Bull & Curry & Yvon Durelle beat El Gaucho Bull Montana & Stan Stasiak
Bull Curry beat El Gaucho (Juan Sebastian)
Boston Bruiser beat Chief Kit Fox
Stan Stasiak DDQ Yvon Durelle
Fred Curry beat Bull Montana DQ

09/29/64 Moncton NB
Bull Curry beat Bull Montana
Yvon Durelle beat Stan Stasiak
Boston Bruiser beat Kit Fox

10/01/64 Halifax NS
Stan Stasiak vs Bull Curry
Yvon Durelle vs Bull Montana,
Boston Bruiser vs Kit Fox

11/09/64 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Tony Borne & The Wrecker DQ
Dolly Paige beat Baby Cheryl
Dick Steinborn beat Ike Eakins DQ
Jerry Kozak beat Alberto Torres
Ramon Torres beat Rocco Lamban

11/10/64 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Masked Claw Man (Ike Eakins)
Fritz Von Erich beat Duke Keomuka
Tony Borne & The Wrecker drew Dory Dixon & Dick Steinborn
Alberto Torres beat Fred Curry
Jerry Kozak draw Ramon Torres

11/11/64 Galveston TX
Bull Curry vs The Clawman (Ike Eakins)
Fred Curry vs The Wrecker
Jerry Kozak vs Mike Harmon

11/12/64 Waco TX
Bull Curry beat Claw Man (Ike Eakins)
Jim Grabmire beat Al Torres
Mike Harmon draw Ramon Torres

11/13/64 Houston TX
The Wrecker beat Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka beat Jerry Kozak
Dick Steinborn beat Luis Hernandez
Fred Curry drew The Clawman
Dory Dixon beat Tony Borne

11/16/64 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs The Wrecker
Fred Curry vs Tony Borne
Jerry Kozak vs Dick Steinborn
The Clawman vs Ramon Torres
Rocco Lamban vs Luis Hernandez

11/17/64 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Tony Borne
Killer Karl Kox DDQ Fritz Von Erich
Fred Curry drew Dick Steinborn
Doll Paige beat Baby Cheryl
Jerry Kozak beat Luis Hernandez
Dory Dixon beat The Wrecker

11/19/64 Waco TX
Bull Curry & Fred Curry vs Tony Borne & The Wrecker
Dory Dixon vs Jim Grabmire
Baby Cheryl vs Doll Paige

11/20/64 Houston TX
Bull Curry NC The Wrecker
Dory Dixon beat Tokyo Tom
Tony Borne & Baby Cheryl beat Dick Steinborn & Dolly Paige
Fred Curry beat Oki Kintaro
Jerry Kozak draw Mike Harmon

11/23/64 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Kintaro Oki
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Stu Gibson & Kintaro Oki
Dick Steinborn beat Ike Eakins
Fred Curry beat Stu Gibson
Luis Hernandez beat Benny Matta

11/24/64 Dallas TX
Bull Curry won battle royal
Bull Curry beat Claw Man
Fritz Von Erich beat Fred Curry
Dick Steinborn beat Oki Kintaro
Dory Dixon drew Jerry Kozak
The Wrecker beat Stu Gibson
Bobby O’Brien beat Benny Matta

11/25/64 Galveston TX
Bull Curry vs Danny McShain
Fred Curry vs The Wrecker
Mike Harmon vs Jim Grabmire

11/26/64 Austin TX
Jim Grabmire beat Bull Curry DQ
Dory Dixon beat The Wrecker
Fred Curry beat Oki Kintaro
Mike Harmon draw Ramon Torres

11/27/64 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat The Wrecker
Dory Dixon beat Danny McShain
Jerry Kozak draw Dick Steinborn
Mike Harmon beat Jim Grabmire
Fred Curry beat Rocco Lamban

11/28/64 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry & Dory Dixon beat The Wrecker & Jim Grabmire
Bull Curry won Battle Royal
Jerry Kozak beat Tiger Conway
Rocco Lamban beat Luis Hernandez

11/30/64 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat The Wrecker Frank Shields Won the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Tony Borne vs Jerry Kozak

12/01/64 Dallas TX
Fritz von Erich beat Bull Curry & Fred Curry
Tony Borne Rocco Lamban Bobby O’Brien & The Wrecker beat Dory Dixon John Paul Henning Dick Steinborn & Ramon Torres
John Paul Henning beat The Wrecker
Dory Dixon beat Rocco Lamban
Dick Steinborn beat Bobby O’Brien

12/02/64 Galveston TX
Bull Curry & Fred Curry vs Danny McShain & Jim Grabmire
Bull Curry vs Jim Grabmire
Dory Dixon vs Al Lovelock

12/03/64 Waco TX
The Wrecker beat Bull Curry DQ
Al Lovelock draw Mike Harmon
Ciclón Negro vs Dick Steinborn

12/04/64 Houston TX
Bull Curry Dory Dixon & Dick Steinborn vs Tony Borne Louie Tillet & The Wrecker
Mike Harmon vs Ciclon Negro
Jim Grabmire vs Jerry Kozak
Danny McShain vs Ramon Torres

12/05/64 Beaumont TX
Tony Borne beat Bull Curry COR
Dory Dixon beat Jim Grabmire
Ciclon Negro beat Tiger Conway
Mike Harmon beat Rocco Lamban

12/07/64 Fort Worth TX
Tony Borne Louie Tillet & Frank Shields vs Bull Curry Jerry Kozak & Dick Steinborn
Paul Boesch vs Leo Newman
Kit Fox vs Cyclone Negro
Jesse James vs Ramon Torres

12/08/64 Dallas TX
Bull Curry & Dory Dixon DCOR Tony Borne & Louie Tillet
Fritz Von Erich beat Killer Karl Kox-Referee Bull Curry
The Wrecker beat Dick Steinborn
Ciclon Negro beat Tiger Conway
Rocco Lamban draw Ramon Torres

12/10/64 Waco TX
Bull Curry & Dick Steinborn beat Ciclón Negro & The Wrecker
Ciclón Negro & The Wrecker beat Bull Curry Dick Steinborn Jimmy James Mike Harmon (Battle Royal]
Jimmy James draw Mike Harmon

12/11/64 Houston TX
Fritz von Erich beat Bull Curry
Ciclon Negro beat Ramon Torres
Jerry Kozak beat Al Lovelock
Dick Steinborn draw Louie Tillet

12/12/64 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Tony Borne & Leo Newman
Ciclon Negro vs Dory Dixon
Jerry Kozak vs Jimmy James
Jim Grabmire vs Mike Harmon

12/14/64 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Tony Borne & Lou Newman
Frank Shields draw Dick Steinborn
Jerry Kozak beat Cyclone Negro DQ
John Paul Henning draw Ramon Torres
Jesse James beat Rocco Lamban

12/15/64 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Ciclon Negro
Lou Thesz beat The Wrecker Frank Shields
Tony Borne & Louie Tillet beat Dory Dixon & Mike Harmon
Ramon Torres beat Bennie Matta
John Paul Henning draw Dick Steinborn

12/17/64 Waco TX
Bull Curry beat Louie Tillet
Ciclón Negro beat Dick Steinborn
The Wrecker beat Dory Dixon
Dick Steinborn & Dory Dixon beat Ciclón Negro & The Wrecker

12/19/64 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs Killer Karl Kox
Louie Tillet vs Ramon Torres
Chief Kit Fox vs Rocco Lamban
Jim Grabmire vs Al Lovelock

12/28/64 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry Jerry Kozak & Ciclon Negro vs Tony Borne The Wrecker & Louie Tillet
Al Lovelock vs John Paul Henning
Jimmy James vs Rocco Lamban

12/29/64 Dallas TX
Fritz von Erich beat Bull Curry
Ciclon Negro beat Louie Tillet
Linda Carroll & Darling Dagmar beat Toni Rose & Diamond Lil
Tony Borne beat Ramon Torres
Jerry Kozak draw The Wrecker
Linda Carroll vs Toni Rose
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil

Last edited on Wed Apr 3rd, 2019 08:35 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Apr 4th, 2019 08:23 am
  PM Quote Reply
222nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 660
Status: 
Offline
01/09/65 Beaumont TX
Vittorio Apollo (sub Bull Curry) DCOR Killer Kox
Ciclon Negro beat The Wrecker DQ
Jerry Kozak beat Executioner I
Mike Harmon beat Executioner 2

01/21/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Jesse James
Gypsy Joe beat Bearcat Jones
Fred Curry draw Golden Boy Dupree
Lil Abner draw Bruno SanMartino

01/22/65 North Attleboro MA Bull Curry draw Frank Scarpa 
01/26/65 Worcester MA Jesse James & Frank Scarpa beat Bull Curry & Gypsy Joe Gonzales DQ

01/28/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Golden Boy Dupree & Jesse James
Gypsy Joe beat Tito Perez
Ivan Melenkoff beat Lil Abner
Bruno SanMartino draw Bearcat Jones

01/29/65 North Attleboro MA Bull Curry vs Frank Scarpa

02/04/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Lil Abner & Jesse James
Golden Boy Dupree draw Bruno SanMartino
Gypsy Joe beat Tony Zollo
Billy the Kid & Fuzzy Cupid beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Cowboy Bradley

02/11/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Jesse James
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Cowboy Bradley beat Billy the Kid & Fuzzy Cupid
Golden Boy Dupree & Lil Abner beat Gypsy Joe & Bruno SanMartino
Hobo Brazil beat Bearcat Jones

02/18/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Lil Abner
Pat Sherry beat Sylvia Torres
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bruno SanMartino
Gypsy Joe draw Jesse James

02/25/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Ricky Sexton
Pat Sherry beat Georgia Brown
Bruno SanMartino draw Bearcat Jones
Golden Boy Dupree beat Hobo Brazil

02/26/65 North Attleboro MA Bull Curry vs Tony Zollo

03/04/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Jesse James
Betty Ann Spencer beat Georgia Brown
Tony Zollo beat Bruno SanMartino
Golden Boy Dupree beat Gypsy Joe

03/11/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry DDQ Lil Abner
Betty Ann Spencer beat Sylvia Torres
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bruno SanMartino
Tony Zollo beat Hobo Brazil

03/18/65 Boston MA
Lil Abner beat Bull Curry DQ
Betty Ann Spencer beat Georgia Brown
Tony Zollo beat Bearcat Jones
Bruno SanMartino draw Golden Boy Dupree

03/25/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Tony Zollo
Betty Ann Spencer & Pat Sherry beat Georgia Brown & Sylvia Torres
Golden Boy Dupree beat Magnificent Chavier
Bruno SanMartino beat Bearcat Jones

04/01/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Bruno SanMartino (Pancho Valdez) draw Lil Abner & Tony Zollo
Pat Sherry beat Georgia Brown
Golden Boy Dupree beat Billy Graham
Maurice Chevier beat Bearcat Jones

04/02/65 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Alma Mills beat Betty Ann Spencer
Golden Boy Dupree beat Maurice Chevier
Lil Abner beat Pancho Rosario

04/08/65 Boston MA
Lil Abner & Tony Zollo beat Bull Curry & Bruno SanMartino DQ
Billy Graham draw Dory Nixon
Golden Boy Dupree beat Maurice Chevier
Gorgeous George Allen beat Jesse James

04/22/65 Boston MA
Frank Scarpa beat Bull Curry DQ
Gorgeous George Allen DDQ Tony Zollo
Golden Boy Dupree beat Maurice Chevier
Lil Abner beat Bruno SanMartino
Lucille Dupree beat Mary Jane Mull
Jimmy Valentine beat Jesse James

04/30/65 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Jack Dalton
Fritz Von Erich beat Ernie Ladd
Ciclon Negro & Billy White Wolf bear Tony Borne & Jim Dalton
Chris Tolos beat Joe Carollo
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines draw Silento Rodriguez

05/01/65 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry draw Chris Tolos
Ernie Ladd vs Ike Eakins
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Paul Boesch
Billy White Wolf vs Silento Rodriguez

05/04/65 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Tony Borne
Fritz Von Erich beat Bob Ellis
Bull Curry beat Tony Borne
Chris Tolos beat
Killer Karl Kox beat Ciclon Negro
Ernie Ladd beat Jack Dalton
Swede Karlson beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

05/06/65 Corpus Christi TX
Tony Borne draw Bull Curry
Chris Tolos NC Billy White Wolf
Jack Dalton beat Al Velasco DQ
Danny McShain beat Jim Dalton

05/07/65 Houston TX
Fritz von Erich beat Bull Curry COR
Ernie Ladd beat Chris Tolos DQ
Bob Ellis & Billy White Wolf beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Swede Karlson draw Ciclon Negro
Tony Borne beat Silento Rodriguez

05/08/65 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry & Ernie Ladd beat Chris Tolos & Tony Borne
Bull Curry NC Tony Borne
Billy White Wolf Beat Ike Eakins
Swede Karlson beat Al Velasco

05/08/65 Dallas TX TV
Bull Curry beat Jimmy Hines
Chris Tolos beat Silento Rodríguez
Billy White Wolf beat Jim Dalton

05/10/65 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry & Bob Ellis vs Tony Borne & Killer Karl Kox
Ernie Ladd vs Fritz Von Erich
Swede Karlson vs Billy White Wolf
Silento Rodriguez vs Tim Tyler

05/11/65 Dallas TX
Killer Karl Kox & Fritz von Erich beat Bull Curry & Bob Ellis
Ciclon Negro beat Jim Dalton
Ernie Ladd beat Swede Karlson
Billy White Wolf beat Tim Tyler
Chris Tolos beat Tony Borne

05/13/65 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Jack Dalton
Bad Boy Hines vs Tim Tyler
Alvaro Velazco vs Tony Borne
Billy White Wolf vs Chris Tolos

05/14/65 Houston TX
Killer Karl Kox beat Bull Curry
Jack Dalton vs Alvaro Velasco
Tony Borne & Chris Tolos vs Ernie Ladd & Billy White Wolf
Swede Karlson vs Ciclon Negro
Silento Rodriguez vs. Tim Tyler

05/15/65 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry & Ernie Ladd beat Chris Tolos & Killer Karl Kox
Bull Curry draw Chris Tolos
Billy White Wolf beat Karl Karlson DQ
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Jim Dalton

05/17/65 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Killer Karl Kox
Bob Ellis Danny McShain Silento Rodriguez & Billy White Wolf beat Tony Borne Swede Karlson Chris Tolos & Tim Tyler
Bob Ellis beat Tim Tyler
Chris Tolos draw Billy White Wolf
Tony Borne beat Silento Rodriguez
Danny McShain beat Swede Karlson

05/18/65 Dallas TX
Bull Curry & Duke Keomuka beat Killer Karl Kox & Fritz von Erich
Bob Ellis draw Chris Tolos
Tony Borne DDQ Swede Karlsen
Chief Billy White Wolf beat Jack Dalton
Alvero Velasco beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

05/19/65 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Tony Borne
Silento Rodríguez draw Tim Tyler
Stu Gibson beat Tiger Conway
Silento Rodríguez & Tiger Conway beat Stu Gibson & Tim Tyler
Bob Ellis beat Jack Dalton

05/20/65 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Tony Borne
Billy White Wolf & Silento Rodriguez vs Chris Tolos & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Swede Karlson vs Tim Tyler
Billy White Wolf vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

05/21/65 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Karl Karlssen
Lou Thesz beat Fritz von Erich DQ

05/22/65 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry & Ernie Ladd beat Chris Tolos & Killer Karl Kox
Ernie Ladd beat Chris Tolos
Billy White Wolf beat Tony Borne
Karl Karlssen draw Ciclon Negro

05/24/65 Fort Worth TX
Killer Karl Kox & Fritz von Erich beat Ernie Ladd & Bull Curry
Mark Lewin beat Bob Ellis
Fritz Von Erich beat Danny McShain
Swede Karlson drew Billy White Wolf
Chris Tolos beat Silento Rodriguez

05/25/65 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Chris Tolos
Killer Karl Kox DDQ Mark Lewin
Bob Ellis & Ernie Ladd beat Tony Borne & Swede Karlson
Ciclon Negro draw Billy White Wolf
Tim Tyler beat Silento Rodriguez

05/26/65 Austin TX
Bull Curry DDQ Danny McShain
Bull Curry & Bob Ellis DDQ Danny McShain & Mark Lewin
Stu Gibson draw Tiger Conway
Ernie Ladd beat Tony Borne

05/27/65 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Chris Tolos
Billy White Wolf vs Tony Borne
Swede Karlson vs Tiger Conway
Alvaro Velasco vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

05/28/65 Houston TX
Bull Curry drew Chris Tolos
Mark Lewin beat Killer Karl Kox
Ernie Ladd beat Swede Karlson DQ
Billy White Wolf beat Tony Borne
Ciclon Negro beat Tim Tyler
Alvaro Velasco beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

05/29/65 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry DDQ Mark Lewin
Ernie Ladd beat Swede Karlson
Billy White Wolf draw Chris Tolos
Silento Rodriguez beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

05/31/65 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry NC Mark Lewin
Ernie Ladd beat Killer Karl Kox
Bob Ellis beat Swede Karlson
Frank Shields draw Billy White Wolf
Danny McShain beat Jimmy Hines

06/01/65 Dallas TX
Ernie Ladd & Bull Curry draw Mark Lewin & The Wrecker (Frank Shields)
Fritz Von Erich beat Duke Keomuka
Bob Ellis beat Tony Borne
Killer Karl Kox DDQ Chris Tolos
Billy White Wolf beat Bad Boy Hines
Ciclon Negro beat Tim Tyler

06/02/65 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Mark Lewin DQ
Danny McShain beat Benny Matta
Bob Ellis & Tiger Conway beat Krusher Karlsson & Stu Gibson

06/03/65 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Killer Karl Kox
Battle Royal Billy White Wolf Jimmy Bad Boy Hines Tony Borne Chris Tolos Swede Karlson Alvero Velasco

06/04/65 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Swede Karlson
Ernie Ladd & Billy White Wolf beat Fritz Von Erich
Killer Karl Kox draw Ciclon Negro
Mark Lewin beat Chris Tolos
The Wrecker Frank Shields beat Alvaro Velasco

06/05/65 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Killer Karl Kox
Ernie Ladd beat Mark Lewin
Billy White Wolf draw Swede Karlson
Chris Tolos beat Silento Rodriguez

06/05/65 Dallas TX TV
Bull Curry beat Jimmy Hines
Ernie Ladd NC Fritz von Erich
Mark Lewin beat Bob Ellis
Swede Karlson beat Silento Rodriguez
Chris Tolos beat Benny Matta

06/07/65 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Chris Tolos beat Benny Matta
Swede Karlsson beat Silento Rodríguez
Mark Lewin beat Bob Ellis
Ernie Ladd NC Fritz Von Erich

06/08/65 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Mark Lewin DQ
Killer Karl Kox beat Chris Tolos
Bob Ellis beat The Wrecker
Alvaro Velasco beat Billy White Wolf
Ernie Ladd beat Swede Karlson

06/09/65 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat The Wrecker
Krusher Karlsson beat Tim Tyler
Chris Tolos beat Silento Rodríguez
Bob Ellis & Billy White Wolf beat Danny McShain & Mark Lewin

06/09/65 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin
Al Velasco vs Billy White Wolf
Swede Karlson vs Ernie Ladd
Reggie Parks vs Tim Tyler
Bob Ellis vs Frank Shields
Karl Kox vs Chris Tolos.

06/10/65 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Killer Karl Kox
Billy White Wolf vs Swede Karlson
Chris Tolos vs Alvaro Velasco
Benny Matta vs Silento Rodriguez

06/11/65 Houston TX
Mark Lewin beat Bull Curry
Frank Shields beat Silento Rodríguez
Al Velasco draw Danny McShain
Swede Karlsson & Frank Shields beat Bob Ellis & Billy White Wolf
Ernie Ladd beat Chris Tolos

06/12/65 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Danny McShain
Bull Curry Ernie Ladd & Billy White Wolf vs Danny McShain Swede Karlson & Johnny Kace
Ernie Ladd vs Swede Karlson
Billy White Wolf vs Johnny Kace
Silento Rodriguez vs Tiger Conway

06/14/65 Fort Worth TX
Ernie Ladd & Bull Curry beat Killer Karl Kox & Mark Lewin
Bob Ellis & Benny Matta & Silento Rodriguez beat Johnny Kace & Danny McShain & Chris Tolos
Bob Ellis beat Danny McShain DQ
Chris Tolos beat Benny Matta
Johnny Kace beat Silento Rodriguez

06/15/65 Dallas TX
Bull Curry draw The Wrecker
Killer Karl Kox & Fritz Von Erich beat Bob Ellis & Ernie Ladd
Mark Lewin beat Billy White Wolf
Chris Tolos beat Alvaro Velasco
Johnny Kace beat Swede Karlson

06/16/65 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Killer Karl Kox
Stu Gibson beat Mickey Finn
Tiger Conway beat Otto Schotts
Bob Ellis beat Johnny Kace DQ

06/17/65 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Killer Karl Kox
Chris Tolos vs Alvaro Velasco
Billy White Wolf vs Swede Karlson
Silento Rodriguez vs Johnny Kace

06/18/65 Houston TX
Mark Lewin draw Bull Curry
Ernie Ladd beat Swede Karlson
Killer Karl Kox beat Ernie Ladd
The Wrecker beat Manuel Ramos
Chris Tolos draw Billy White Wolf
Danny McShain beat Silento Rodriguez

06/19/65 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Mark Lewin DQ
Ernie Ladd beat Chris Tolos
Swede Karlson beat Billy White Wolf
Alvaro Velasco draw Johnny Kace

06/21/65 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Mark Lewin
Fritz Von Erich beat Ernie Ladd
Killer Karl Kox beat Danny McShain
Bob Ellis beat Johnny Kace
Kanji Inoki beat Chris Tolos

06/22/65 Dallas TX
Bull Curry NC Swede Karlson
Killer Karl Kox & Fritz Von Erich beat Mark Lewin & Chris Tolos
Ernie Ladd beat The Wrecker
Bob Ellis draw Kanji Inoki
Alvaro Velasco beat Johnny Kace

06/24/65 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Swede Karlson
Killer Karl Kox vs Alvaro Velasco
Kanji Inoki vs Silento Rodriguez
Indio Peon vs Johnny Kace

06/25/65 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry DDQ Swede Karlson
Kanji Inoki beat Karl Kox
Ernie Ladd beat Johnny Kace
Mark Lewin beat Al Velasco
The Wrecker beat Silento Rodriguez

06/26/65 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Johnny Kace
Fritz von Erich beat Ernie Ladd
Duke Keomuka beat Karl Kox
Antonio Inoki beat Ox Anderson
Mark Lewin beat Manuel Ramos

06/28/65 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Swede Karlson
Killer Karl Kox beat Mark Lewin
Kanji Inoki beat Ox Anderson
Bob Ellis beat Benny Matta
Danny McShain beat Johnny Kace

06/29/65 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Mark Lewin DQ
Killer Karl Kox & Fritz von Erich beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Kanji Inoki beat The Wrecker
Bob Ellis beat Johnny Kace
Swede Karlson beat Al Velasco

07/02/65 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Ted Lewin
Ken Yates beat Johnny Kace
Antonio Inoki beat Swede Karlsson
Mark Lewin beat Indio Peon
Pepper Gómez beat Killer Karl Kox

07/03/65 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Swede Karlson
Kanji Inoki beat The Wrecker
Ken Yates draw Indio Peon
Alvaro Velasco beat Johnny Kace

07/05/65 Fort Worth TX
Fritz von Erich beat Bull Curry
Lorenzo Parente beat Alvaro Velasco
Swede Karlson beat Indio Peon
Bob Ellis beat Ken Yates
Kanji Inoki beat The Wrecker
Ken Hollis beat Silento Rodriguez

07/06/65 Dallas TX
Bull Curry vs Swede Karlson
Kanji Inoki draw Mark Lewin
Karl Karlsen & Ken Yates draw Blue Avenger & Bob Ellis
Ken Hollis beat Alvaro Velasco
Silento Rodriguez beat Indio Peon

07/09/65 Houston TX
Antonio Inoki beat Bull Curry
Ken Hollis draw Lorenzo Parente
Swede Karlsson beat Don McClarity
Mark Lewin beat Ken Yates
Fritz Von Erich beat Pepper Gómez

07/29/65 San Antonio TX Bull Curry vs Tito Carreon

08/05/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Jesse James
Billy Graham beat Peter Wingo
Dory Nixon draw Maurice Chevier
Gorgeous George Allen beat Peppi Perez

08/11/65 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Gorgeous George Allen
Golden Boy Dupree & Pepe Perez vs Bruno SanMartino & Billy Graham
Maurice Chevier vs Flash Thomas

08/12/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry DDQ Gorgeous George Allen
Pepe Perez beat Bruno SanMartino
Bruno SanMartino beat Peter Wingo
Dory Nixon draw Flash Thomas

08/14/65 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Art Thomas
Fred Curry & Gino Brito beat Man Mountain Cannon & Prince Nero
Tony Marino beat Joe Christie
Killer Karl Kox beat Paul DeMarco
Johnny Valentine beat Kurt von Stroheim DQ
Donn Lewin & Johnny Powers beat Professor Hiro & The Student
Bobo Brazil beat The Sheik DQ

08/16/65 Windsor ON
Bull Curry beat Johnny Carr
Bull Curry beat Bill Stack
Killer Karl Kox beat John Foti
Mark Lewin beat Paul DeGaulles
Bobo Brazil beat Tony Nero
The Sheik beat Bill Stack
Bobo Brazil beat John Foti
Killer Karl Kox beat Johnny Carr
Fred Curry beat Pierre LaFrance

08/18/65 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Gorgeous George Allen
Bruno SanMartino beat Golden Boy Dupree

08/19/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Gorgeous George Allen
Cowboy Bradlee beat Billy the Kid
Sylvia Torres beat Doris Dorsey
Pepe Perez beat Magnificent Chevier
Tony Zollo beat Jimmy Valentine

08/25/65 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Bruno SanMartino
Golden Boy Dupree beat Magnificent Chevier
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Billy the Kid beat Cowboy Bradley & Fuzzy Cupid

08/26/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Tony Zollo
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Billy the Kid beat Cowboy Bradley & Fuzzy Cupid
Flash Thomas draw Dory Nixon
Jesse James beat Magnificent Chevier

08/28/65 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Tony Marino
The Sheik beat Mark Lewin DQ
Johnny Valentine & Johnny Powers draw Hans Schmidt & Kurt Von Stroheim
The Student (George Steele) beat Prof Hiro DQ
Killer Karl Kox beat Andy Robins
Sailor Art Thomas beat Man Mountain Cannon
Fred Curry & Gino Brito beat Tony Nero & The Zebra Boy

08/30/65 Windsor ON
Killer Karl Kox & Bull Curry beat Benny Lima & Scotty Dahl
Bull Curry & Killer Karl Kox beat Tony Nero & Benny Lima
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Mike Loren
Mark Lewin beat Tony Nero
Fred Curry draw Kurt von Stroheim
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Ali Bey
Kurt von Stroheim beat Scotty Dahl
Mark Lewin beat Mike Loren

09/01/65 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Gorgeous George Allen
Sylvia Torrez beat Pat Sherry
Bruno SanMartino draw Golden Boy Dupree

09/02/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Bruno SanMartino beat Tony Zollo & Jimmy Valentine
Jesse James beat Pete Wingo
Peppi Perez draw Maurice Chevier

09/03/65 North Attleboro MA Bull Curry beat Jimmy Valentine

09/08/65 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Jimmy Valentine
Golden Boy Dupree beat Maurice Chevier
Bruno SanMartino draw Jesse James
Sylvia Torrez beat Doris Dorsey

09/09/65 Boston MA
Jimmy Valentine beat Bull Curry DQ
Pat Sherry beat Sylvia Torrez
Bruno SanMartino beat Pete Wingo
Tony Zollo draw Jesse James

09/11/65 Detroit MI
Bull Curry & Killer Karl Kox beat Tiny Tim Hampton & Sweet Daddy Siki
The Sheik NC Mark Lewin
Lord Layton beat The Student DQ
Johnny Powers beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Lucille Dupree beat Mary Jane Mull
Prof. Hiro beat Tony Nero
Sky Low Low beat Irish Jackie
Fred Curry & Gino Brito draw Man Mountain Cannon & Joe Christy

09/13/65 Windsor ON
Bull Curry & Killer Karl Kox beat Wes Hutchins & Rocky Starr
Bull Curry & Killer Karl Kox beat George Allen & Wes Hutchins
Chief Big Heart defeated Tony Nero
Lou Klein beat Al Bell
The Student beat George Allen
Mark Lewin & Bobo Brazil beat Tony Nero & Al Bell
Chief Big Heart beat Rocky Starr

09/15/65 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Jimmy Valentine
Maurice Chevier draw Flash Thomas
Bruno SanMartino draw Golden Boy Dupree
Sylvia Torrez beat Doris Dorsey

09/16/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Bruno SanMartino beat Jimmy Valentine & Jesse James
Golden Boy Dupree beat Prince Omar
Tony Zollo beat Prince Omar DQ
Maurice Chevier draw Flash Thomas

09/20/65 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry draw Tony Zollo
Frank Scarpa beat Bruno Sanmartino
Golden Boy Dupree draw Magnificent Chevier
Pat Sherry vs Doris Dorsey

09/22/65 Holyoke MA
Frank Scarpa vs Bull Curry
Golden Boy Dupree & Flash Thomas vs Bruno Sanmartino & Magnificent Chevier
Tony Zollo vs Prince Omar

09/23/65 Toledo OH
Bull Curry beat Lou Klein
Gino Brito beat Zebra Kid
Sailor Art Thomas beat Man Mountain Cannon
The Student beat Fred Curry

09/25/65 Detroit MI
Bobo Brazil & Sailor Art Thomas NC Bull Curry & Killer Karl Kox
Sheik beat Mark Lewin
The Student beat Tony Marino
Johnny Powers beat Professor Hiro
Chief Big Heart beat Man Mountain Cannon
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Hans Schmidt
Gino Brito & Fred Curry beat Paul Degalles & Tony Nero

09/27/65 Windsor ON
Bull Curry & Killer Karl Kox beat Mike Loren & Pierre LaFrance
Bull Curry & Killer Karl Kox beat George Allen & John Dubois
Waldo Von Erich beat John Dubois
The Sheik beat Tony Nero
Johnny Powers beat George Allen
The Sheik beat Johnny Carr
Johnny Powers beat Pierre LaFrance
Waldo Von Erich beat Tony Nero

09/29/65 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Golden Boy Dupree beat Bob Pope & Jimmy Valentine
Jesse James beat Magnificent Chevier
Great Rajah beat Big Luke

10/01/65 Flint MI Bull Curry & The Sheik vs Lou Klein & Art Thomas

10/06/65 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Bruno SanMartino
Lucille Dupree beat Sylvia Torrez
Magnificent Chevier draw Big Luke
Golden Boy Dupree beat Great Rajah

10/07/65 Toledo OH
Art Thomas & Lou Klein beat The Sheik & Bull Curry
Fred Curry beat the Student
Man Mountain Cannon draw Gino Brito
Sky Low Low beat Pancho Lopez
Georgia Brown beat Jessica Rogers

10/09/65 Detroit MI
Bull Curry & Killer Karl Kox beat Lord Layton & Bobo Brazil DQ
The Sheik beat Sweet Daddy Siki
Johnny Powers beat Professor Hiro
Bob Ellis beat Dennis Hall
The Student beat Gino Britto
Waldo Von Erich beat Emil Dupre
Hans Schmidt beat Paul DeMarco
Lou Klein beat Fred Curry
Jessica Rogers beat Sweet Georgia Brown

10/11/65 Windsor ON
Bull Curry & Killer Karl Kox beat Emile Dupre & Ivan Zukoff
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Yellow Jacket Mike Loren
Johnny Powers beat Frank Hickey
Waldo Von Erich beat Dennis Hall

10/13/65 Springfield MA
Bull Curry beat Jimmy Valentine
Big Luke beat Bruno SanMartino
Magnificent Chevier draw Big Luke
Princess Little Cloud beat Sylvia Torrez

10/14/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry NC Jimmy Valentine
Lucille Dupree & Princess Little Cloud beat Sylvia Torrez & Doris Dorsey
Great Rajah vs Flash Thomas
Bruno SanMartino vs Golden Boy Dupree

10/20/65 Springfield MA
Bull Curry beat Jimmy Valentine
Lucille Dupree beat Doris Dorsey
Bruno SanMartino draw Magnificent Chevier

10/21/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Bruno SanMartino vs Jimmy Valentine & Golden Boy Dupree
Great Rajah vs Jesse James
Magnificent Chevier vs Hobo Brazil
Princess Little Cloud vs Sylvia Torrez

10/22/65 North Attleboro MA Bull Curry & Great Rajah beat Frank Scarpa & Jesse James 
10/26/65 Worcester MA Tony Zollo beat Bull Curry DQ

10/28/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Bruno SanMartino draw Jesse James & Jimmy Valentine
Gorgeous George Allen beat Golden Boy Dupree
Flash Thomas beat Magnificent Chevier
Ronnie Hill beat Great Rajah

10/29/65 North Attleboro MA Frank Scarpa & Jimmy Valentine beat Bull Curry & Great Rajah

10/30/65 Detroit MI
Bobo Brazil & Lord Layton beat Bull Curry & Killer Karl Kox
The Sheik beat Chief Big Heart
Professor Hiro beat Emile Dupre
Hans Schmidt & Waldo Von Erich drAw Fred Curry & Sweet Daddy Siki (nc)
Ricky Cortez beat Jerry Maiburg
The Student beat Sailor Art Thomas
Vittorio Apollo beat Alexander the Great
Johnny Powers beat Man Mountain Cannon
Johnny Powers beat Joe Christie

11/01/65 Windsor ON
Bull Curry beat Scotty Gerald
Killer Karl Kox beat Pete Budwick
Art Thomas beat Jim Conroy
Waldo Von Erich beat Alex Guall
Johnny Powers beat Al Bell
Killer Karl Kox beat Al Bell
Johnny Powers beat Jim Conroy
Waldo Von Erich beat Pete Budwick

11/03/65 Springfield MA
Bull Curry beat Hobo Brazil
Lucille Dupree beat Sylvia Torres
Jimmy Valentine beat Big Luke Summerfield

11/04/65 Boston MA
Jimmy Valentine & Jesse James beat Bull Curry & Bruno SanMartino
Golden Boy Dupree & Ronnie Hill beat Gorgeous George Allen & Hobo Brazil DQ
Magnificent Chevier beat Flash Thomas
Lucille Dupree beat Princess Little Cloud

11/05/65 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry beat Jimmy Valentine
George Allen draw Ronnie Hill
Rufus R. Jones beat Maurice Chevier
Lucille Dupree & Princess Little Cloud beat Doris Dorsey & Sylvia Torres

11/10/65 Springfield MA
Bull Curry beat Gorgeous George Allen
Ronnie Hill beat Bruno SanMartino
Hobo Brazil draw Big Luke

11/11/65 Boston MA
Jimmy Valentine beat Bull Curry
Golden Boy Dupree & Jesse James beat Gorgeous George Allen & Maurice Chevier
Hobo Brazil draw Ronnie Hill
Cowboy Blatz beat Bruno SanMartino DQ

11/12/65 North Attleboro MA
Jimmy Valentine beat Bull Curry DQ
Ron Dupree & Jesse James beat George Allen & Pancho Rosario
Cowboy Blatz beat Rufus R. Jones
Ronnie Hill beat Maurice Chevier

11/13/65 Detroit MI
Fred Curry (sub Bull Curry) NC Karl Kox
The Sheik beat Johnny Powers
Bulldog Brower beat Sweet Daddy Siki
Vittorio Apollo beat Prof Hiro
Chief Big Heart & Chief White Owl draw Hans Schmidt & Waldo Von Erich
Art Thomas beat George Steele
George Cannon Ricky Cortez & The Mongol beat Fred Curry Emile Dupree & Mr Kleen

11/17/65 Springfield MA
Bull Curry beat Jimmy Valentine
Hobo Brazil beat Jesse James
Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Cowboy Bradley

11/18/65 Boston MA
Golden Boy Dupree & Jesse James beat Bull Curry & Bruno SanMartino
Hobo Brazil draw Maurice Chevier
Cowboy Blatz beat Gorgeous George Allen
Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Cowboy Bradley

11/19/65 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry NC Frank Scarpa
Cowboy Blatz & Ron Dupree beat George Allen & Pancho Rosario
Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Cowboy Bradley
Maurice Chevier draw Rufus R. Jones

11/25/65 Windsor ON
Bull Curry beat Jim Grabmire
Bulldog Brower beat Gene DuBois
Johnny Powers beat Willie Bath
Karl Kox beat Ben Jarrells

11/26/65 Port Huron MI
Gino Brito vs Bull Curry
Sheik vs Art Thomas
The Student vs Bobo Brazil
Argentina Apollo vs Paul DeGalles
Fred Curry vs Crusher Cortez

11/27/65 Detroit MI
Killer Karl Kox beat Bull Curry
Chief White Owl draw Fred Curry
The Student beat Billy Goelz
Johnny Valentine beat Man Mountain Cannon
Argentina Apollo beat Joe Christie
The Sheik & Bulldog Brower beat Bobo Brazil & Johnny Powers

12/02/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Tom Blatz
Tony Zollo beat Hobo Brazil
Gorgeous George Allen beat Maurice Chevier

12/02/65 Windsor ON
Bull Curry beat Dick Williams
Art Thomas beat Red Devil
Bobo Brazil beat Frank Hickey

12/09/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Bruno SanMartino DDQ Frank Scarpa & Cowboy Blatz
Tony Zollo beat Gorgeous George Allen
Golden Boy Dupree draw Hobo Brazil
Jesse James beat Maurice Chevier

12/11/65 Detroit MI
Waldo von Erich (sub Bull Curry) draw Chief White Owl
Bobo Brazil & Johnny Powers beat Bulldog Brower & The Sheik
Lord Layton beat Hans Schmidt
Vittorio Apollo beat George Steele
Fred Curry Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas beat George Cannon Ricky Cortez & Paul DeGalles

12/16/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Bruno SanMartino DDQ Frank Scarpa & Cowboy Blatz
Big Luke draw Hobo Brazil
Tony Zollo beat Maurice Chevier
Golden Boy Dupree beat Gorgeous George Allen

12/30/65 Boston MA
Frank Scarpa NC Bull Curry
Golden Boy Dupree beat Gorgeous George Allen
Maurice Chevier draw Hobo Brazil
Bruno SanMartino draw Jesse James

Last edited on Thu Apr 4th, 2019 08:30 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Apr 5th, 2019 08:31 am
  PM Quote Reply
223rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 660
Status: 
Offline
01/06/66 Boston MA
Jimmy Valentine beat Bull Curry DQ
Hobo Brazil beat Peter Wingo
Golden Boy Dupree & Jesse James beat Gorgeous George Allen & Maurice Chevier
Bruno SanMartino draw Big Luke

01/08/66 Detroit MI
Mark Lewin beat Bull Curry
Bulldog Brower & The Sheik beat Bobo Brazil & Johnny Powers
Killer Karl Kox beat Chief Big Heart
Vittorio Apollo beat Baron Gattoni
Ricky Cortez beat Sweet Daddy Siki
Don McClarty beat Hans Schmidt
Sailor Art Thomas beat Professor Hiro DQ
Gino Brito draw Joe Christie

01/11/66 Worcester MA
Bull Curry NC Tony Zollo
Pancho Rosario draw Jimmy Valentine
Golden Boy Dupree & Jesse James beat George Allen & Maurice Chevier
Big Luke Summerfield beat Hobo Brazil

01/13/66 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Gorgeous George Allen beat Jimmy Valentine & Golden Boy Dupree
Maurice Chevier beat Billy Graham
Jesse James draw Peter Wingo
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bruno SanMartino DQ

01/14/66 North Attleboro MA
Jimmy Valentine beat Bull Curry
Golden Boy Dupree beat George Allen
Jesse James beat Paul Christy
Rufus R. Jones beat Maurice Chevier

01/20/66 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Gorgeous George Allen beat Jimmy Valentine & Golden Boy Dupree
Victor wrestling bear beat Hobo Brazil
Tuffy Truesdale beat Maurice Chevier
Bruno SanMartino beat Billy Graham

01/21/66 Springfield MA
Bull Curry NC Bull Montana
Pepe Perez beat Rufus R. Jones
Pancho Rosario beat Prince Kukuya
Golden Boy Dupree & Bull Montana beat Maurice Chevier & Pancho Rosario
Prince Kukuya draw Pepe Perez
Tony Zollo beat George Allen

01/26/66 Springfield MA
Bull Curry draw Jimmy Valentine
Victor wrestling bear & Golden Boy Dupree beat Hobo Brazil & Gorgeous George Allen
Pepe Perez beat Bruno SanMartino

01/27/66 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Golden Boy Dupree
Victor wrestling bear & Jesse James beat Gorgeous George Allen & Bruno SanMartino
Hobo Brazil beat Tuffy Truesdale
Pepe Perez draw Maurice Chevier

01/28/66 North Attleboro MA
Golden Boy Dupree & Victor wrestling bear beat Hobo Brazil & Bull Curry
Jesse James draw Pancho Rosario
Pepe Perez beat Maurice Chevier
George Allen beat Tuffy Truesdale

02/01/66 Worcester MA
George Allen & Bull Curry NC Frank Scarpa & Jimmy Valentine
Maurice Chevier draw Pepe Perez
Golden Boy Dupree beat Rufus R. Jones
Jesse James draw Pancho Rosario

02/02/66 Springfield MA
Bull Curry beat Jimmy Valentine
Prince Kukuya beat Hobo Brazil
Gorgeous George Allen draw Pepe Perez
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bruno SanMartino DQ
Golden Boy Dupree won battle royal

02/03/66 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Golden Boy Dupree
Jimmy Valentine & Prince Kukuya beat Gorgeous George Allen & Bull Montana
Bruno SanMartino draw Pepe Perez
Magnificent Chevier vs Jesse James

02/09/66 Springfield MA
Bull Curry DDQ Bull Montana
Golden Boy Dupree & Prince Kukuya beat Gorgeous George Allen & Bruno SanMartino

02/10/66 Boston MA
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bull Curry
Hobo Brazil draw Pepe Perez
Gorgeous George Allen draw Maurice Chevier
Jimmy Valentine & Prince Kukuya beat Bruno SanMartino & Bull Montana

02/16/66 Springfield MA
Bull Curry beat Bull Montana
Pepe Perez draw Hobo Brazil
Prince Kukuya beat Bruno SanMartino DQ

02/17/66 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Prince Kukuya (Carlos Colon)
Bull Montana draw Golden Boy Dupree
Gorgeous George Allen draw Pepe Perez
Bruno SanMartino beat Billy Graham

02/23/66 Springfield MA
Bull Curry & Golden Boy Dupree beat Bruno SanMartino (Pancho Valdez) & Mr Chevier (Chris Colt)
Tony Zollo beat Gorgeous George Allen
Pepe Perez draw Prince Kukuya

03/01/66 Worcester MA
Bull Curry & Bull Montana NC Frank Scarpa & Jimmy Valentine
Pancho Rosario beat Golden Boy Dupree
Prince Kukuya beat Maurice Chevier
Paul Christy beat Pepe Perez

03/25/66 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Bull Montana beat Golden Boy Dupree & Baron Scakluma
Pepe Perez draw Bruno SanMartino
Prince Kukuya beat Maurice Chevier
Tuffy Truesdale beat An Alligator

04/22/66 Houston TX
Bull Curry & The Ox beat Mark Lewin & Killer Karl Kox
Tiger Conway vs The Mummy
Pepe Gomez vs Danny McShane
Amazing Zuma vs Nick Kozak
The Destroyer vs Billy Red Lyons.

04/23/66 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
Billy Red Lyons & The Ox beat The Mummy & Mark Lewin
Billy Red Lyons draw Mark Lewin
Indian Joe beat Pepe Gomez

04/25/66 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry & Billy Red Lyons beat Killer Karl Kox & Mark Lewin
Lorenzo Parente beat Indian Joe
Jimmy Valentine beat Amazing Zuma
The Ox beat The Mummy
Mark Lewin beat Pepe Gomez

04/26/66 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat The Mummy
Fritz Von Erich draw Duke Keomuka
Lorenzo Parente beat Killer Karl Kox DQ
Danny McShain draw Zuma
Billy Red Lyons & The Ox DCOR Mark Lewin & Jimmy Valentine

04/27/66 San Antonio TX
Amazing Zuma beat Bull Curry DQ
Billy Red Lyons DDQ Mark Lewin
Lorenzo Parente beat Indian Joe
Ox Baker beat Tommy O’Brien
Benji Ramirez beat Pepe Gomez

04/28/66 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs The Mummy
Indian Joe vs Pepe Gómez
The Ox vs Tiger Conway
Billy Red Lyons vs Billy Strong

04/29/66 Houston TX
Bull Curry & The Ox beat Jimmy Valentine & Stu Gibson
Lorenzo Parente beat Pepe Gomez
Jimmy Valentine beat Danny McShain
Billy Red Lyons draw The Mummy.

04/30/66 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Stu Gibson
Ox Baker beat Jimmy Valentine
Billy Red Lyons beat Amazing Zuma
The Mummy draw Lorenzo Parente

05/02/66 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Jimmy Valentine
The Ox vs Fritz Von Erich
Dory Dixon vs The Mummy
Amazing Zuma vs Pepe Gomez
Indian Joe & Billy Strong vs Billy Red Lyons & Lorenzo Parente

05/03/66 Dallas TX
Bull Curry & Dory Dixon beat Stu Gibson & Jimmy Valiant
Mark Lewin ddq Billy Red Lyons
The Ox beat Indian Joe
Lorenzo Parente beat Amazing Zuma
Pepe Gomez draw The Mummy

05/04/66 San Antonio TX
Pepe Gomez beat Bull Curry DQ
Mark Lewin beat Lorenzo Parente
Dory Dixon beat Amazing Zuma
The Spectator Ox Baker beat The Mummy Benji Ramirez
Billy Red Lyons beat Indian Joe

05/05/66 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs The Mummy
Dory Dixon vs Pepe Gómez
Indian Joe vs The Ox

05/06/66 Houston TX
Mark Lewin beat Bull Curry
Amazing Zuma vs Pepe Gomez
Billy Red Lyons vs Lorenzo Parente
Ox Baker vs The Mummy
Dory Dixon vs Jimmy Valentine

05/07/66 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry DDQ Mark Lewin
Ox Baker beat Indian Joe
Dory Dixon beat Jimmy Valentine
The Mummy beat Pepe Gómez

05/09/66 Fort Worth Texas
Bull Curry & Ox Baker beat Mummy & Jimmy Valiant
Ernie Ladd beat Mark Lewin
Amazing Zuma beat Billy Red Lyons
Dory Dixon beat Lorenzo Parente
Hollie Howard beat Millie Zec

05/10/66 Dallas TX
Bull Curry & The Ox beat Indian Joe (Tony Russo) & Benji Ramírez
Gene Kiniski beat Fritz Von Erich DQ
The Destroyer draw Ernie Ladd
Dory Dixon & Duke Keomuka beat Mark Lewin & Lorenzo Parente
Mary DeLeon beat Millie Zec DQ
Pepe Gomez beat Billy Red Lyons DQ

05/11/66 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry & The Mummy beat Lorenzo Parente & Amazing Zuma
Gene Kiniski beat Billy Red Lyons
The Destroyer DDQ Fritz Von Erich
Mark Lewin draw Dory Dixon
Holly Howard beat Millie Zec
Indian Joe beat Pepe Gomez

05/12/66 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs The Destroyer
Dory Dixon vs Indian Joe
Mummy vs The OX

05/13/66 Houston TX
Bull Curry & the Ox beat Jimmy Valentine & The Mummy
Bull Curry won battle royal
Billy Red Lyons beat Roger Kirby
Mark Lewin beat Lorenzo Parente
Dory Dixon beat The Destroyer
Hollie Howard beat Millie Zec
Gene Kiniski NC Ernie Ladd.

05/14/66 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry The Ox & Dory Dixon beat The Mummy Indian Joe & Jimmy Valentine
Holly Howard beat Milly Zec
Amazing Zuma beat Pepe Gomez
Dory Dixon beat Indian Joe

05/16/66 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Lorenzo Parente
The Ox NC Fritz Von Erich
Dory Dixon beat Indian Joe
Blackjack Daniels beat Billy Red Lyons
Roger Kirby beat Amazing Zuma

05/17/66 Dallas TX
Indian Joe Mark Lewin & Benji Ramírez draw Bull Curry Dory Dixon & The Ox
Fritz Von Erich beat Duke Keomuka
Roger Kirby beat Billy Red Lyons
Blackjack Daniels DCOR Jimmy Valentine
Lorenzo Parente beat Amazing Zuma
Holly Howard vs Millie Zec

05/18/66 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Amazing Zuma
Dory Dixon & Lorenzo Parente beat Mark Lewin & Danny McShain DQ
Billy Red Lyons beat The Mummy
The Spectator beat Jimmy Weir
Indian Joe beat Tommy O’Brien

05/19/66 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry & Dory Dixon vs Jimmy Valentine & The Mummy
Dory Dixon vs Jimmy Valentine
Indian Joe vs Pepe Gómez
Black Jack Daniels vs The Ox

05/20/66 Houston TX
Mark Lewin beat Bull Curry
Roger Kirby beat Amazing Zuma
Blackjack Daniels beat Billy Red Lyons
The Ox beat The Mummy
Dory Dixon beat Lorenzo Parente

05/21/66 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Mark Lewin
Indian Joe The Ox & Dory Dixon beat Roger Kirby Jimmy Valentine & The Mummy
Dory Dixon beat Roger Kirby
The Ox beat The Mummy
Jimmy Valentine beat Indian Joe

05/23/66 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Mark Lewin
The Ox & Dory Dixon beat Lorenzo Parente & Jimmy Valentine
Amazing Zuma draw The Mummy
Roger Kirby drew Billy Red Lyons
Blackjack Daniels beat Indian Joe

05/24/66 Dallas TX
Billy Red Lyons & Mark Lewin beat Benji Ramírez Black Jack Daniels Bull Curry Dory Dixon Indian Joe Jimmy Valentine Lorenzo Parente The Ox Roger Kirby & Zuma (Battle Royal]
Bull Curry beat Lorenzo Parente
Mark Lewin draw Billy Red Lyons
Dory Dixon draw Roger Kirby
The Ox beat Jimmy Valentine
Blackjack Daniels beat Indian Joe
Amazing Zuma beat Benji Ramirez

05/25/66 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Jimmy Weir (Guillotine Gordon)
Mark Lewin NC Billy Red Lyons
Danny McShain beat Dory Dixon
The Spectator beat Blackjack Daniels
Roger Kirby beat Indian Joe
The Mummy beat Amazing Zuma

05/26/66 Lake Charles LA
Black Jack Daniels vs Bull Curry
Jimmy Valentine Mummy & Black Jack Daniels vs Bull Curry Dory Dixon & Ox Baker
Jimmy Valentine vs The Ox
Dory Dixon vs The Mummy

05/27/66 Houston TX
Roger Kirby & Blackjack Daniels NC Bull Curry & Dory Dixon
Amazing Zuma draw The Mummy
Tiger Conway beat Indio Joe
Ox Baker beat Mark Lewin

05/28/66 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Roger Kirby
Dory Dixon vs The Mummy
Blackjack Daniels vs Billy Red Lyons
The Ox vs Amazing Zuma

05/30/66 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry & Dory Dixon beat Roger Kirby & Mummy
Fritz Von Erich beat The Ox
Blackjack Daniels beat Stu Gibson
Jimmy Valentine beat Indian Joe
Amazing Zuma beat Danny McShain

05/31/66 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Black Jack Daniels
Dory Dixon drew Roger Kirby
Golden Terror beat Jimmy Valentine
Stu Gibson draw The Ox
Tiger Conway beat Indian Joe
Benji Ramirez beat Amazing Zuma

06/01/66 San Antonio TX
Ox Baker & Dory Dixon beat Bull Curry & Roger Kirby
Dory Dixon & Ox Baker beat Danny McShain & Golden Terror
Dory Dixon & Ox Baker beat The Mummy & Jimmy Weir
Joe Blanchard & Amazing Zuma vs Indian Joe & Blackjack Daniels

06/02/66 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs The Mummy (Benji Ramirez)
The Mummy & Black Jack Daniels vs Bull Curry & Dory Dixon
Black Jack Daniels vs Dory Dixon
3 Indian Joe vs Stu Gibson

06/03/66 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Black Jack Daniels
Stu Gibson beat Amazing Zuma
Dory Dixon beat Clyde Steeves
Tiger Conway draw The Mummy
Ox Baker beat Roger Kirby

06/04/66 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat the Mummy
Bull Curry The Ox Dory Dixon & Amazing Zuma beat Jack Daniels Jimmy Valentine Roger Kirby & Mummy
Jimmy Valentine beat The Ox
Roger Kirby beat Amazing Zuma
Dory Dixon beat Jack Daniels

06/06/66 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Roger Kirby
Ox Baker Bull Curry & Dory Dixon beat Roger Kirby Louie Tillet & Blackjack Daniels
The Ox beat Blackjack Daniels
Dory Dixon draw Louie Tillet
Bette Boucher & Toni Rose beat Donna Christanello & Princess Little Cloud
The Mummy beat Jimmy Valentine

06/07/66 Dallas TX
Bull Curry draw Louie Tillet
Blackjack Daniels draw Dory Dixon
Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose
Bette Boucher & Roger Kirby beat The Ox & Donna Christanello
The Mummy beat Jimmy Valentine

06/08/66 San Antonio TX
The Spectator (Ox Baker) beat Bull Curry DQ
Roger Kirby draw Dory Dixon
Betty Boucher beat Donna Christanello
Blackjack Daniels beat Louie Tillet DQ
Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose

06/09/66 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry vs Louie Tillet
The Mummy vs Tiger Conway
Black Jack Daniels vs Jimmy Valentine
Donna Christanello vs Toni Rose

06/10/66 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Roger Kirby
Clyde Steeves beat Blackjack Daniels
Dory Dixon beat Fritz von Erich DQ
Louie Tillet beat Ox Baker
Donna Christanello & Princess Little Cloud beat Bette Boucher & Toni Rose

06/11/66 Detroit MI
Bobo Brazil & Ernie Ladd beat Bull Curry & Bill Miller
Lord Athol Layton beat Magnificent Maurice
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Jim Starr
Sailor Art Thomas beat Lou Klein
Billy Red Lyons beat Man Mountain Cannon
Jerry Maiburg beat Jack Murphy
The Student Boris Volkoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Fred Curry Ivan Kalmikoff & Chief White Owl

06/13/66 Fort Worth TX
Roger Kirby draw Bull Curry
Ox Baker & Bull Curry beat Louie Tillet & Roger Kirby
Dory Dixon beat Zebra Kid
Toni Rose beat Donna Christanello
Nick Kozak & Princess Little Cloud beat Louie Tillet & Bette Boucher

06/14/66 Dallas TX
Bull Curry DDQ Louie Tillet
Nick Kozak beat Blackjack Daniels
Fred Curry draw Zebra Kid
Dory Dixon beat The Mummy
Donna Christanello & Princess Little Cloud beat Bette Boucher & Toni Rose

06/15/66 San Antonio TX
Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak beat Bull Curry & Roger Kirby
Betty Boucher beat Princess Little Cloud
Black Jack Daniels beat The Spectator
Louie Tillet draw The Mummy
Donna Christanello beat Toni Rose

06/16/66 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Stu Gibson
The Mummy vs The Ox
Bette Boucher vs Donna Christanello
Dory Dixon vs Roger Kirby

06/17/66 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat New Zebra Kid
Fred Curry beat Black Jack Daniels
Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak beat Roger Kirby & Golden Terror
Betty Boucher beat Donna Christanello
Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose

06/18/66 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Jack Daniels
Nick Kozak & Princess Little Cloud vs Roger Kirby & Toni Rose
Nick Kozak vs Roger Kirby & Toni Rose
Princess Little Cloud vs Toni Rose
The Mummy vs New Zebra Kid

06/20/66 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat New Zebra Kid
Fred Curry & Dory Dixon beat Blackjack Daniels & Roger Kirby
Louie Tillet beat Nick Kozak
Krusher Karlsson beat The Ox
Al Velasco beat The Mummy

06/21/66 Dallas TX
Bull Curry Fred Curry Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak beat Jack Daniels Swede Karlson Louie Tillet & Zebra Kid
The Ox beat The Mummy
Roger Kirby beat Al Velasco

06/22/66 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat The Spectator
New Zebra Kid draw Nick Kozak
Louie Tillet beat Roger Kirby
Fred Curry beat The Mummy
Black Jack Daniels & New Zebra Kid beat Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak DQ

06/23/66 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs The Ox
Bull Curry & Roger Kirby vs Dory Dixon & The Ox
Dory Dixon vs Roger Kirby
Alvaro Velazco vs Krusher Karlsson

06/24/66 Houston TX
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Swede Karlson & Golden Terror (Clyde Steeves)
Louie Tillet draw Roger Kirby
Nick Kozak beat New Zebra Kid DQ
Black Jack Daniels beat Ox Baker
Fritz Von Erich beat Dory Dixon

06/25/66 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Louis Tillet
Nick Kozak vs Roger Kirby
Zebra Kid vs Alvaro Velazco
The Mummy vs Black Jack Daniels

06/27/66 Fort Worth TX
Louie Tillet & Fritz von Erich beat Ox Baker & Bull Curry
Nick Kozak beat Zebra Kid
Fred Curry beat Krusher Karlsson
Dory Dixon draw Roger Kirby
Blackjack Daniels beat Al Velasco

06/28/66 Dallas TX
Roger Kirby & Louie Tillet beat Bull & Fred Curry
Nick Kozak beat The Destroyer
Zebra Kid beat Dory Dixon
Blackjack Daniels beat The Mummy
The Ox beat Krusher Karlsson

06/29/66 San Antonio TX
Louie Tillet beat Bull Curry
Fred Curry beat Blackjack Daniels
Ox Baker beat The Zebra Kid
Dory Dixon beat The Mummy
Roger Kirby draw Nick Kozak
Fritz von Erich beat The Destroyer DQ

06/30/66 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Dory Dixon
Benny Matta vs Krusher Karlsson
Alvaro Velazco vs Roger Kirby

07/01/66 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Golden Terror (Clyde Steeves)
Bull Curry & Fred Curry won 10-man battle royal
Nick Kozak beat Swede Karlson
Ernie Ladd beat The Destroyer

07/02/66 Beaumont TX
Louie Tillet Zebra Kid Jack Daniels & Roger Kirby beat Bull Curry Dory Dixon Nick Kozak & Alvera Velasco

07/04/66 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Swede Karlson & Zebra Kid
Bull Curry & Fred Curry won battle royal
Gene Kiniski beat Fritz Von Erich
Dory Dixon draw Louie Tillet
Ox Baker beat Blackjack Daniels
Nick Kozak beat Roger Kirby

07/05/66 Dallas TX
Black Jack Daniels draw Bull Curry
Nick Kozak beat Zebra Kid
Fred Curry NC Louie Tillet
The Ox & Dory Dixon draw Roger Kirby & Krusher Karlssen
The Mummy beat Al Velasco

07/06/66 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Louie Tillet
Nick Kozak beat Alvaro Velazco
Fred Curry beat New Zealand Kid
Roger Kirby beat Dory Dixon
Jack Daniels beat The Spectator DQ

07/07/66 Lake Charles LA
Bull Curry & Fred Curry vs Louie Tillet & Jack Daniels
Zebra Kid vs Tiger Conway
The Mummy vs Ox Baker

07/08/66 Houston TX
Louie Tillet beat Bull Curry
Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak beat Golden Terror & Karl Karlsson
Gene Kiniski beat Fritz Von Erich DQ

07/09/66 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Louie Tillet
Zebra Kid vs Dory Dixon
Nick Kozak vs Blackjack Daniels
The Mummy vs Alvaro Velasco

07/11/66 Fort Worth TX
New Zealand Kid & Louie Tillet beat Fred Curry & Bull Curry
Fred Curry & Bull Curry beat Karl Karlsson & Golden Terror Clyde Steeves
Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak beat Roger Kirby & Blackjack Daniels
Louie Tillet & Zebra Kid beat The Ox & Stu Gibson

07/12/66 Dallas TX
Louie Tillet beat Bull Curry
Fred Curry beat Blackjack Daniels
The Ox beat Roger Kirby
Nick Kozak beat Krusher Karlsson
Dory Dixon beat Zebra Kid

07/13/66 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Ox Baker
Fred Curry beat Roger Kirby DQ
Swede Karlson beat Nick Kozak
Dory Dixon beat Blackjack Daniels DQ
The Mummy beat Alvaro Velasco

07/14/66 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Dory Dixon
Golden Terror vs Jack Daniels
Krusher Karlsson vs Nick Kozak

07/15/66 Houston TX Bull Curry beat Louie Tillet

07/16/66 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry & Fred Curry DDQ Louie Tillet & Jack Daniels
Dory Dixon & Ox Baker beat Zebra Kid & The Mummy
Ox Baker beat The Mummy DQ
Zebra Kid beat Dory Dixon

07/18/66 Fort Worth TX
Fritz von Erich beat Bull Curry & The Ox
Fred Curry beat Louie Tillet
Dory Dixon beat Golden Terror
Nick Kozak beat Krusher Karlsson
Ken Yates beat Alvaro Velasco
Zebra Kid beat The Mummy

07/19/66 Dallas TX
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Jack Daniels & Karl Karlsson
Bull Curry draw Louie Tillet
Bull Curry beat Krusher Karlsson
Bull Curry beat Blackjack Daniels
Louie Tillet beat Nick Kozak
Louie Tillet beat Dory Dixon
Fred Curry vs Roger Kirby
Dory Dixon vs Golden Terror
The Ox vs Zebra Kid
Blackjack Daniels vs The Mummy

07/20/66 San Antonio Texas
Louie Tillet beat Bull Curry
Fred Curry & Ox Baker beat Zebra Kid & Swede Karlson
Nick Kozak beat Roger Kirby DQ
Blackjack Daniels beat Alvaro Velasco
Zebra Kid draw Fred Curry

07/21/66 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Nick Kozak
Golden Terror vs Krusher Karlsson
Fred Curry vs Jack Daniels
Danny McShain vs Mario Rios

07/22/66 Houston TX Fritz von Erich beat Bull Curry

07/23/66 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Louie Tillet & Jack Daniels
Bull Curry beat Louie Tillet DQ
Dory Dixon vs Golden Terror
Ken Yates vs The Ox

07/25/66 Fort Worth TX
Tony Borne beat Bull Curry Lost Texas Brass Knuckles Title
Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak beat Louie Tillet & New Zealand Kid
Fred Curry beat Krusher Karlsson
Jim Starr beat Golden Terror
Blackjack Daniels beat Ken Yates

07/26/66 Dallas TX
Louie Tillet beat Bull Curry
Fred Curry & Nick Kozak draw Tony Borne & Jungle Jim Starr
Blackjack Daniels & Roger Kirby beat The Ox & Dory Dixon
Ricky Romero beat Blackjack Daniels
Ricky Romero beat Golden Terror
Ken Yates beat The Mummy

07/27/66 San Antonio TX
Nick Kozak & Louie Tillet beat Bull Curry & Fred Curry
Ricky Romero beat Roger Kirby
Jim Starr beat Ken Yates
Tony Borne beat Zebra Kid
Blackjack Daniels beat Dory Dixon

07/28/66 Corpus Christi TX
Danny McShain & Bull Curry vs Nick Kozak & Mario Rios
Benji Ramírez vs. Jack Daniels
Jim Starr vs Zebra Kid

07/29/66 Houston TX
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Louie Tillet & New Zealand Kid (Ray Elmore)
Karl Karlsson beat The Mummy
Tony Borne beat Roger Kirby
Dory Dixon draw Jim Starr
Fritz Von Erich beat Nick Kozak

07/30/66 Beaumont TX
Louie Tillet beat Bull Curry
Fred Curry beat Tony Borne
Dory Dixon draw Jim Starr
Zebra Kid beat The Mummy

08/18/66 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Pat Sullivan
Bill Graham beat The Hooded Terror DQ
Jesse James beat Rick Miller
Pepi Perez draw Hobo Brazil

08/24/66 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Frank James
Jesse James draw Bill Graham
Pepi Perez & Hobo Brazil beat Rick Miller & The Hooded Terror

08/31/66 Springfield MA
Bull Curry vs Bull Montana
Pepi Perez & Hobo Brazil vs Frank James & The Hooded Terror

09/01/66 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Frank James beat Pat Sullivan & Hobo Brazil
Dory Nixon beat Rick Miller
Jesse James beat Ron Hill
Pepi Perez draw The Hooded Terror

09/05/66 Moncton NB
Bull Curry beat Jessie James
Hobo Brazil & Hooded Terror beat Ron Hill & Peppy Pepeterez
Peppy Pepeterez draw Hooded Terror

09/10/66 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Bobo Brazil beat Curtis Iaukea
Edouard Carpentier beat The Mongol
Killer Karl Kox beat Man Mountain Cannon
Billy Red Lyons & Johnny Powers beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
Igor Vodik beat Ricky Cortez
Sailor Art Thomas beat Bobby Managoff
The Student drew Lou Klein

09/16/66 Windsor ON
Bull Curry beat Hubert Holly
Bobo Brazil beat The Mystery Man
Bill Miller beat Jim Montenaro
Art Thomas beat Frank Pickens
Karl Kox beat Jerry Labell

09/23/66 Windsor ON
Bull Curry beat Frank Pickens
Jim Montenaro beat Karl Kox DQ
Lou Klein vs Mike Loren
Bill Miller beat Hubert Holly
Art Thomas beat Jerry Labell

09/24/66 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Lou Klein
The Sheik beat Bill Miller
Bobo Brazil beat Sailor Art Thomas
Mark Lewin beat Bulldog Brower
Killer Karl Kox beat Joe Tomasso
Edouard Carpentier beat Joe Christie
The Beast & Hans Schmidt beat Billy Red Lyons & Johnny Powers
Mighty Igor beat Stan Stasiak
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Ivan Kalmikoff

09/30/66 Houston TX
Bull Curry DDQ Sputnik Monroe
Nick Kozak beat Nick Adams
Armand Hussein beat Danny Little Bear
Mr X beat Kenny Yates
Jamaica Kid beat Cowboy Cassidy
Dory Dixon draw Ronnie Hill

09/30/66 Windsor OM
Bull Curry beat Santiago Acosta
Mark Lewin & Bill Miller beat Phil Christy & The Mystery Man
Chief White Owl beat Al Schiller
Karl Kox beat Jack Murphy
Art Thomas beat County Boy Rains

10/01/66 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin
Jamaica Kid vs Sonny Boy Cassidy
Nick Kozak vs Ronnie Hill
Dory Dixon vs Kenny Yates
Danny Little Bear vs Nick Adams

10/05/66 Windsor ON
Bull Curry beat Jack Murphy
Karl Kox & Art Thomas beat Santiago Acosta & Country Boy Rains
Bobo Brazil beat The Mystery Man
Mark Lewin beat Phil Christy
Bill Miller beat Steve Daroe

10/08/66 Detroit MI
Bull Curry & The Sheik beat Mark Lewin & Bill Miller DQ
Bobo Brazil & Lord Layton beat Killer Karl Kox & Sailor Art Thomas
Boris & Nikolai Volkoff beat Bob Nandor & Johnny Rougeau
Edouard Carpentier beat Ricky Cortez
Igor Vodik beat The Beast
Chief White Owl beat The Student
Billy Red Lyons beat Bobby Managoff
Fred Curry beat Mr X

10/12/66 Windsor ON
Bull Curry & The Sheik beat Bob Harmon & Tom Jones
Fred Curry beat Phil Christy
Karl Kox beat Prince Pullins
Mark Lewin beat Steve Stanlee
Chief White Owl beat Ben Jarrells

10/21/66 Detroit MI Bobo Brazil & Lord Layton beat Bull Curry & The Sheik

11/05/66 Detroit MI
Bobo Brazil beat Bull Curry
Ed Carpentier beat The Sheik
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Ricky Cortez
Boris Volkoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Jack Murphy & Johnny Gilbert
Chief White Owl beat Beaumont John Brown
Fred Curry beat Art Thomas
Killer Karl Kox Mike Loren & The Student beat Billy Red Lyons, Johnny Rougeau & Mighty Igor
Bill Miller beat Mark Lewin

11/18/66 Canton OH
Bull Curry vs Masked Marvel
Little Brutus & Cowboy Bradley vs Fuzzy Cupid & Jamaica Kid
Chief White Owl vs Jerry Graham
Bill Miller vs Bobo Brazil

11/19/66 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Sailor Art Thomas
Edouard Carpentier beat The Sheik DQ
Bill Miller Killer Karl Kox & Jerry Graham beat Bobo Brazil Mark Lewin & Billy Red Lyons DQ
Fred Curry beat Mr America
Boris Volkoff & Nikolai Volkoff drew Chief White Owl & Sweet Daddy Siki
The Student beat Czaja Bob Nandor
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Johnny Kace
Johnny Gilbert beat The Spoiler

12/22/66 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Gama Singh vs Frank Scarpa & Pat Sullivan
Zebra Kid vs Chris Belkas
Billy Graham vs Louis Valenzuela
Pepi Perez vs Jim Beaton

12/29/66 Boston MA
Pat Sullivan beat Bull Curry DQ
Louis Valenzuela draw Jim Beaton
Haystack Muldoon beat Billy Graham
Chris Belkas beat Gama Singh

12/30/66 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Haystack Muldoon
Frank Scarpa vs Gama Singh
The Golden Greek Chris Belkas vs Pat Sullivan
Paul Christy vs Louis Valenzuela

Last edited on Fri Apr 5th, 2019 08:35 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Apr 6th, 2019 09:50 am
  PM Quote Reply
224th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 660
Status: 
Offline
01/25/67 Fort Worth TX
Jack Brisco & Bull Curry vs Mike Paidousis & Danny Plechas
Ken Hollis vs Mark Starr
Swede Karlson vs Waldo von Erich
Joe Scarpa vs Spoiler #1
Karl Kox vs Billy Red Lyons

02/23/67 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Pat Sullivan
Sylvia Torres vs Doris Dorsey
Haystack Muldoon vs Sweet Daddy Watts
Chris Belkas vs Gama Singh

03/30/67 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Haystack Muldoon
Frank Scarpa vs The Beast
Bull Montana vs Ludwig von Eric
Gypsy Joe vs Rudy Valentino
George Speros vs Sweet Daddy Watts
Smasher Bloom & Gorilla Morgan vs Pat Sullivan & Chris Belkas

04/13/67 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat The Beast
Frank Scarpa draw Smasher Bloom
Tony Zollo beat Sweet Daddy Watts
Frank James beat the Flying Frenchman
Paul Shusas beat Chris Belkas
Sylvia Torres beat Mysterious Red Devil
Pat Sullivan & Rudy Valentino beat Bull Montana & Gorilla Morgan
Gypsy Joe beat George Speros

07/24/67 Fort Worth TX
Killer Karl Kox vs Buddy Austin-Bull Curry referee
Billy Red Lyons & Joe Scarpa vs Mike Paidousis & Bobby Pico
Jack Brisco vs Rocky Montero
Danny Plechas vs Buddy Moreno
George Drake vs Jack Garfano

07/25/67 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Mike Paidousis
Buddy Austin draw Jack Brisco
Waldo Von Erich beat Rocky Montero
Buddy Moreno beat Jack Garfano
Billy Red Lyons & Joe Scarpa beat Bulldog Danny Plechas & Bobby Pico

07/26/67 San Antonio TX
Waldo von Erich & Billy Red Lyons beat & Bull Curry
Buddy Moreno beat Buddy Austin DQ
Killer Karl Kox beat Jack Garfano
Joe Scarpa beat Tommy O’Brien
Jack Brisco draw Rocky Montero

07/27/67 Galveston TX Bull Curry vs Waldo von Erich

07/28/67 Houston TX
Killer Karl Kox beat Bull Curry DQ
Bull Curry vs Brute Bernard

07/29/67 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Waldo von Erich
Billy Red Lyons beat Mike Paidousis
Tiger Conway beat Bobby Pico DQ
Tiger Conway beat Sid Jones

07/31/67 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Swede Karlson
Mike Paidousis & Brute Bernard beat Waldo von Erich & Joe Scarpa
Billy Red Lyons beat Chris Hardy
Danny Plechas beat Jack Garfano
Gary Hart draw Jack Brisco

08/01/67 Dallas TX
Bull Curry DDQ Brute Bernard
Billy Red Lyons beat Buddy Austin
Gary Hart beat Jerry Timmons
Mike Paidousis beat Jack Garfano
Jack Brisco beat Swede Karlson

08/02/67 San Antonio TX
Mike Paidousis & Brute Bernard beat Waldo von Erich & Bull Curry
Killer Karl Kox beat Joe Scarpa COR
Billy Red Lyons beat Rocky Montero
Buddy Moreno beat Roberto Pico
Gary Hart draw Jack Brisco

08/04/67 Houston TX Bull Curry DDQ The Brute (Brute Bernard)

08/05/67 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Buddy Austin
Mike Paidousis & Brute Bernard beat Joe Scarpa & Jack Brisco
Joe Scarpa beat Mike Paidousis
Danny Plechas beat Roberto Pico

08/07/67 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Buddy Austin
The Spoiler beat Chris Hardy
Killer Karl Kox beat Buddy Moreno
Fritz Von Erich beat Mike Paidousis
Brute Bernard beat Fritz Von Erich

08/08/67 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Rocky Montero
Jack Brisco beat Danny Plechas
The Spoiler beat Benny Matta
Joe Scarpa beat Killer Karl Kox DQ
The Brute & Mike Paidousis beat Fritz Von Erich & Waldo Von Erich

08/09/67 San Antonio TX
Killer Karl Kox DDQ Bull Curry
Buddy Moreno beat Buddy Austin
Waldo Von Erich draw Rocky Montero
Brute Bernard & Mike Paidousis beat Joe Scarpa & Chris Hardy
The Spoiler beat Swede Karlson

08/10/67 Galveston TX Bull Curry & Jack Brisco vs Mike Paidousis & The Brute (Brute Bernard) 
08/11/67 Houston TX The Brute beat Bull Curry

08/12/67 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs The Brute Bernard
Killer Karl Kox vs Buddy Moreno
Tiger Conway vs Gary Hart
Swede Karlson vs Danny Plechas

08/14/67 Fort Worth TX
Killer Karl Kox NC Bull Curry
Gary Hart beat Chris Hardy
The Spoiler beat Alex Pérez
Billy Red Lyons & Jack Brisco beat Danny Plechas & Mike Paidousis
Brute Bernard beat Joe Scarpa

08/15/67 Dallas TX
Brute Bernard beat Bull Curry
Jack Brisco beat Alex Pérez
Paul DeMarco beat Danny Plechas
The Spoiler beat Sundown Kid
Billy Red Lyons beat Mike Paidousis

08/16/67 San Antonio TX
Brute Bernard NC Bull Curry
Buddy Moreno beat Killer Karl Kox
Joe Scarpa & Billy Red Lyons beat Mike Paidousis & Rocky Montero
Waldo Von Erich beat Swede Karlson
The Spoiler beat Alex Perez

08/17/67 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry beat Waldo Von Erich
Rocky Montero beat Alex Pérez
Buddy Moreno beat Swede Karlsson
Killer Karl Kox beat Joe Scarpa

08/18/67 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Swede Karlson
Fritz von Erich beat Brute Bernard
Karl Kox NC Billy Red Lyons
Don Jardine beat Jack Brisco
Mike Paidousis draw Joe Scarpa
Waldo von Erich beat Paul DeMarco.

08/19/67 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Spoiler
Billy Red Lyons vs Swede Karlsson
Jack Brisco vs Gary Hart

08/22/67 Dallas TX
Bull Curry & Waldo von Erich beat Mike Paidousis & The Spoiler
Jack Brisco vs Mark Starr
Paul DeMarco vs Swede Karlsson
Chris Hardy vs Danny Plechas
Killer Karl Kox beat Joe Scarpa

08/23/67 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Killer Karl Kox DQ
Billy Red Lyons & Joe Scarpa beat Brute Bernard & Mike Paidousis
Buddy Moreno beat Swede Karlson
The Spoiler beat Jack Brisco
Rocky Montero draw Mark Starr

08/24/67 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Killer Karl Kox
Rocky Montero vs Swede Karlsson
Danny Plechas vs Joe Scarpa
Brute Bernard vs Buddy Moreno

08/25/67 Houston TX The Brute (Brute Bernard) beat Bull Curry

08/26/67 Beaumont TX
Spoiler & Gary Hart beat Bull Curry & Billy Red Lyons DQ
Brute Bernard vs Paul DeMarco
Rocky Montero vs Chris Hardy

08/28/67 Fort Worth TX
Killer Karl Kox & Brute Bernard draw Bull Curry & Joe Blanchard
Danny Plechas beat Chris Hardy
Jack Brisco beat Swede Karlsson
Billy Red Lyons draw Joe Scarpa
The Spoiler beat Paul DeMarco

08/29/67 Dallas TX
Brute Bernard beat Bull Curry
Killer Karl Kox beat Paul DeMarco
Billy Red Lyons & Joe Blanchard beat Bulldog Danny Plechas & The Spoiler
Buddy Moreno draw Jack Brisco
Waldo Von Erich beat Mark Star

08/30/67 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Waldo von Erich DQ
Buddy Moreno beat Brute Bernard DQ
Billy Red Lyons & Joe Scarpa beat Rocky Montero & The Spoiler
Killer Karl Kox beat Mark Starr
Jack Brisco beat Bulldog Danny Plechas

08/31/67 Galveston TX Bull Curry vs Spoiler
09/01/67 Houston TX Bull Curry beat Waldo von Erich DQ

09/02/67 Beaumont TX
Spoiler & Gary Hart vs Bull Curry & Billy Red Lyons
Jack Brisco vs Bulldog Danny Plechas

09/04/67 Fort Worth TX
The Spoiler (Don Jardine) beat Bull Curry
Killer Karl Kox beat Paul DeMarco
Billy Red Lyons & Joe Blanchard beat Bulldog Danny Plechas & The Spoiler
Buddy Moreno draw Jack Brisco
Waldo Von Erich beat Mark Star

09/06/67 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Rocky Montero
Joe Scarpa & Billy Red Lyons beat Killer Karl Kox & Mike Paidousis DQ
Bull Curry beat Rocky Montero
Brute Bernard beat Mark Starr
Buddy Moreno draw Jack Brisco
The Spoiler beat Chris Hardy

09/07/67 Corpus Christi TX
Brute Bernard DDQ Bull Curry
Buddy Moreno vs Mike Paidousis
Rocky Montero vs Billy Red Lyons
Rocky Montero vs Jack Brisco

09/08/67 Houston TX Bull Curry beat Mike Paidousis DQ

09/09/67 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Brute Bernard
Spoiler vs Billy Red Lyons
Jack Brisco vs Mike Paidousis
Joe Scarpa vs Gary Hart

09/11/67 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Bulldog Danny Plechas
Fritz Von Erich & Waldo Von Erich beat Brute Bernard & Mike Paidousis
The Spoiler beat Billy Red Lyons
Jack Brisco beat Killer Karl Kox
Joe Scarpa beat Karl Karlson

09/12/67 Dallas TX
Killer Karl Kox & Brute Bernard beat Billy Red Lyons & Bull Curry
The Spoiler beat Buddy Moreno
Joe Scarpa beat Mike Paidousis DQ
Waldo Von Erich beat Mark Starr & Swede Karlson
Jack Brisco beat Chris Hardy

09/13/67 San Antonio TX
Brute Bernard beat Bull Curry
Buddy Moreno beat Killer Karl Kox
Billy Red Lyons beat Karl Karlson
Waldo Von Erich beat Mike Paidousis
Benny Matta beat Mark Starr

09/15/67 Houston TX  Bull Curry beat Mike Paidousis

09/16/67 Harlingen TX
Bull Curry vs Gary Hart
The Spoiler vs Buddy Moreno
Joe Scarpa vs Chris Hardy
Benny Matta vs Mark Starr

09/18/67 Fort Worth TX
Brute Bernard beat Bull Curry Lost Texas Brass Knuckles Title
Killer Karl Kox draw Jack Brisco
Billy Red Lyons & Joe Scarpa beat Danny Plechas & The Spoiler
Mike Paidousis beat Pedro Godoy
Buddy Moreno beat Mark Starr

09/19/67 Austin TX
Killer Karl Kox beat Bull Curry DQ
Jack Brisco beat Benny Matta
Buddy Moreno beat Mark Starr
Joe Blanchard beat Swede Karlson

09/20/67 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry & Buddy Moreno (Omar Atlas) vs Brute Bernard & Danny Plechas
Billy Red Lyons vs The Spoiler
Joe Scarpa vs Killer Karl Kox
Jack Brisco vs Mike Paidousis
Gary Hart vs Mark Starr

09/22/67 Houston TX
Brute Bernard & Mike Paidousis draw Bull Curry & Billy Red Lyons
Gene Kiniski beat Fritz Von Erich DQ
Buddy Moreno beat
The Spoiler beat Joe Scarpa
Waldo Von Erich beat Danny Plechas
Jack Brisco beat Krusher Karlson

09/23/67 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Mike Paidousis
Joe Scarpa vs Brute Bernard
Billy Red Lyons vs The Spoiler
Krusher Karlson vs Gary Hart

09/25/67 Fort Worth TX
Jack Brisco & Bull Curry vs Mike Paidousis & Danny Plechas
Ken Hollis vs Mark Starr
Swede Karlsson vs Waldo Von Erich
Joe Scarpa vs The Spoiler
Billy Red Lyons vs Killer Karl Kox

09/27/67 San Antonio TX
Buddy Moreno & Bull Curry beat Brute Bernard & Bulldog Danny Plechas
The Spoiler DDQ Billy Red Lyons
Benny Matta beat Killer Karl Kox DQ
Jack Brisco beat Mike Paidousis
Gary Hart beat Mark Starr

09/29/67 Houston TX
The Spoiler #1 (Don Jardine) & Gary Hart beat Bull Curry & Jack Brisco
Buddy Moreno draw Mike Paidousis
Karl Kox beat Danny Plechas
Billy Red Lyons beat Brute Bernard
Jack Brisco beat Gary Hart DQ

09/30/67 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Brute Bernard
Bull Curry & Billy Red Lyons vs Brute Bernard & Mike Paidousis
The Spoiler vs Swede Karlsson
Billy Red Lyons vs Mike Paidousis

10/02/67 Fort Worth TX
Fritz von Erich & Bull Curry beat Killer Karl Kox & Brute Bernard
Mike Paidousis beat Ken Hollis
Buddy Moreno beat Mark Starr
Waldo Von Erich beat Danny Plechas
Billy Red Lyons beat The Spoiler

10/03/67 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Benny Matta
Tommy O'Brien beat Mario Rios
Ken Hollis beat Mark Starr
Buddy Moreno beat Killer Karl Kox

10/04/67 San Antonio TX
Brute Bernard beat Bull Curry
Don Jardine beat Jack Brisco
Gary Hart & Karl Kox beat Billy Red Lyons & Mark Starr
Benny Matta draw Mike Paidousis

10/06/67 Houston TX The Brute (Brute Bernard) beat Bull Curry

10/07/67 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs The Brute (Brute Bernard)
Jack Brisco & Billy Red Lyons vs Mike Paidousis & Bulldog Danny Plechas

10/19/67 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Big Luke Summerfield
Bull Montana vs Ty Torres
Duke Graham vs Chris Belkas

10/26/67 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Chris Belkas
Gypsy Joe Falzo vs Terry Garvin
Big Luke vs Duke Graham
Ty Torres vs Billy Graham

11/08/67 Brisbane QLD AU Mark Lewin & Red Bastien beat Bull Curry & Shintaro Fuji (Mr Fuji) 
11/09/67 Brisbane QLD AU Bull Curry beat Jan Jansen
11/09/67 Brisbane QLD AU Bull Curry beat Steve Rickard

11/10/67 Sydney NSW AU
Bull Curry beat Jan Jansen
Con Tolios beat Steve Rickard
Red Bastein beat Ripper Collins DQ
Killer Karl Kox beat Mark Lewin
Mario Milano beat Shintaro Fuji

11/11/67 Melbourne VIC AU Bull Curry beat Roy Heffernan

11/11/67 Sydney NSW AU
Bull Curry beat Steve Sonny Dalton
Killer Karl Kox beat Ron Miller
Mark Lewin beat Steve Rickard
Mario Milano beat Shintaro Fuji

11/12/67 Melbourne VIC AU Bull Curry beat Johnny Boyd (Lord Jonathan Boyd)
11/15/67 Brisbane QLD AU Mario Milano beat Bull Curry DQ

11/17/67 Sydney NSW AU
Bull Curry beat Shintaro Fuji
Ken Medlin beat Ed Fuhrer
Larry O’Dea beat Sonny Dalton
Al Woods beat Paul Fuhrer
Mark Lewin & Red Bastien beat Ripper Collins & Beauregarde
Mario Milano beat Killer Karl Kox

11/18/67 Melbourne VIC AU Mark Lewin & Mario Milano beat Bull Curry & Killer Karl Kox

11/18/67 Sydney NSW AU
Bull Curry draw Mario Milano
Killer Karl Kox beat Steve Rickard.
Red Bastien beat Shintaro Fuji
Mark Lewin beat Al Woods

11/19/67 Melbourne VIC AU Bull Curry beat Larry O’Day
11/22/67 Brisbane QLD AU Mario Milano & Red Bastien beat Bull Curry & Ripper Collins

11/24/67 Sydney NSW AU
Killer Karl Kox & Bull Curry beat Mark Lewin & Mario Milano
Spike Robson beat Tony Zorro
Ken Medlin beat Albert Dunn
Roy Heffernan draw Ripper Collins
Red Bastien beat Beauregarde

11/25/67 Melbourne VIC AU Mario Milano beat Bull Curry
11/25/67 Melbourne VIC AU Bull Curry Karl Kox & Ripper Collins beat Mark Lewin Mario Milano & Red Bastien 
11/26/67 Melbourne VIC AU Bull Curry drew Mark Lewin
11/29/67 Brisbane QLD AU Bull Curry drew Red Bastien 
11/29/67 Brisbane QLD AU Mario Milano & Red Bastien beat Bull Curry & Ripper Collins

12/14/67 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales DQ
Big Luke Summerfield draw Duke Graham
Chris Belkas beat Dusty Rhodes
Bull Montana beat Ty Torres

12/21/67 Boston MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Bull Curry DQ
Sylvia Torres beat Lucille Dupree
Big Luke Summerfield beat Lord Byron
Chris Belkas draw Bull Montana


Last edited on Sat Apr 6th, 2019 09:56 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Apr 7th, 2019 08:34 am
  PM Quote Reply
225th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 660
Status: 
Offline
01/06/68 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat George Cannon
The Sheik beat Don Leo Jonathan
Lord Layton beat Guy Mitchell
Mark Lewin beat Big Bad John
Ernie Ladd beat Mike Loren
Kentucky Butcher draw Oklahoma Kid
Baron Von Raschke beat Chief White Owl
Edouard Carpentier beat Ricky Cortez
Pierre LaBelle beat Jerry Maiburg (Ben Justice)
Bull Ortega beat Dan Miller

01/10/68 Windsor ON
Bull Curry beat Paul Richards
Baron von Raschke beat Al Schiller
Mark Lewin beat Bull Johnson
The Oklahoma Kid beat Willie Farkas
Pierre LaBelle beat Frankie Laine

01/11/68 Columbus OH Joe Smith beat Bull Curry DQ

01/12/68 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Joe Smith
Pierre LaBelle beat Dan Miller
Bull Ortega beat Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
Al Costello draw Fred Curry
Mark Lewin beat Big Bad John
The Oklahoma Kid beat The Sheik DQ

01/13/68 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry beat The Oklahoma Kid
Al Costello draw Big O
The Sheik beat Fred Curry
Mark Lewin beat Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
Pierre LaBelle beat Dan Miller

01/14/68 Marion OH
Al Costello & Joe Smith draw Bull Curry & Fred Curry
Mark Lewin beat Big Bad John
Jess Ortega draw Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
Pierre LaBelle beat The Oklahoma Kid

01/19/68 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat The Oklahoma Kid
Mark Lewin beat Big O
Kentucky Butcher beat Big Bad John
Bull Ortega beat Dusty Reynolds
Pierre LaBelle draw Al Costello
Victor the Wrestling Bear beat Jack Murphy & Lester Reynolds

01/20/68 Detroit MI
The Sheik NC Bull Curry
Alex Pérez beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Buddy Austin beat Tom Jones
Pierre LaBelle beat Gino Brito
Édouard Carpentier beat George Grant
Baron Von Raschke beat Guy Mitchell
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher beat Big Bad John
Fred Curry Dan Miller & The Oklahoma Kid beat Crybaby Cannon Al Costello & Joe Smith DQ
Mark Lewin beat Ernie Ladd

01/26/68 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Mark Lewin
Alex Pérez draw Bull Ortega
The Oklahoma Kid beat Pierre LaBelle DQ
Baron Von Raschke beat Danny Miller

01/27/68 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry & Pierre LaBelle vs Mark Lewin & Oklahoma Kid
Alex Pérez vs Virgil the Kentucky Butcher

01/28/68 Marion OH
Bull Curry NC Mike Loren
Mark Lewin beat Baron Von Raschke DQ
Pierre LaBelle beat Oklahoma Kid
Alex Perez beat Dusty Rhodes

02/01/68 Columbus OH Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin

02/02/68 Buffalo NY
Bull Curry vs Woodie Johnson
Ernie Ladd vs Johnny Powers
Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid vs Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Cassidy
Chief White Owl vs Big Bad John

02/02/68 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Mark Lewin DQ
Pierre LaBelle draw Alex Perez
Bull Ortega beat Mike Loren
Baron von Raschke beat Prince Pullens

02/03/68 Detroit MI
The Sheik beat Bull Curry
Mark Lewin beat Ernie Ladd
Kentucky Butcher beat Big Bad John
Lord Layton beat Bull Ortega DQ
Baron Von Raschke beat Guy Mitchell
Ed Carpentier beat George Grant
Pierre LaBelle beat Gino Brito
Killer Buddy Austin beat Tom Jones
Alex Perez beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Fred Curry Dan Miller & Oklahoma Kid beat Al Costello Don Kent & Crybaby Cannon

02/09/68 Dayton OH
Bull Curry & Baron Von Raschke vs Mark Lewin & The Oklahoma Kid
The Butcher vs Oscar Crusher Verdu
The Big O vs Man Mountain Cannon

02/10/68 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry DDQ Mark Lewin
The Oklahoma Kid draw Pierre LaBelle
Baron Von Raschke beat Oscar Crusher Verdu
Jess Ortega beat Man Mountain Cannon
Alex Perez beat Virgil the Kentucky Butcher

02/11/68 Marion OH
Mark Lewin beat Bull Curry
Alex Pérez beat Crusher Verdu
Jess Ortega draw The Oklahoma Kid
Pierre LaBelle beat Dan Miller

02/13/68 Mansfield OH
Bull Curry vs Dan Miller
Jess Ortega vs The Oklahoma Kid
Alex Pérez vs Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
Mark Lewin vs Pierre LaBelle

02/16/68 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Ernie Ladd
Mark Lewin beat Baron von Raschke
Oklahoma Kid beat George Cannon
Chief White Owl draw Alex Perez

02/17/68 Detroit MI
The Sheik beat Bull Curry
Bobo Brazil & Mark Lewin beat Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke
Killer Karl Kox beat Dan Miller
Pierre LaBelle beat Jacques Rougeau
Jess Ortega beat Gino Britto
Al Perez beat Kentucky Butcher
Lou Klein beat Oscar Crusher Verdu
Jerry Maiburg draw The Student

02/22/68 Toledo OH
Bull Curry vs The Oklahoma Kid
Al Roberts & Dusty Runnels vs Hell's Angels

02/23/68 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Mark Lewin
The Big O draw Chief White Owl
Hell's Angels beat Dan Miller & Alex Pérez
The Oklahoma Kid beat Pierre LaBelle DQ

02/24/68 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry beat Mark Lewin
Alex Pérez vs Pierre LaBelle

02/25/68 Marion OH
Bull Curry beat Tuffy Truesdale
Victor the Wrestling Bear beat Dusty Runnels & Al Roberts
Dusty Runnels beat Al Roberts
Alex Pérez draw Pierre LaBelle
Mark Lewin & Alex Pérez beat Baron Von Raschke & Pierre LaBelle

03/01/68 Dayton OH
Bull Curry vs The Oklahoma Kid
Dusty Runnels & Rudy Kay vs Hell's Angels
Alex Pérez vs Pierre LaBelle

03/02/68 Detroit MI
The Sheik beat Bull Curry
Lord Layton beat Ernie Ladd
Baron Von Raschke Killer Karl Kox & Pierre LaBelle beat Chief White Owl Alex Perez & Ricky Cortez
Al Costello beat Man Mountain Cannon
Lucille Dupree beat Kay Noble
Big O beat Jerry Maiburg
Hell's Angels beat Dan Miller & Dusty Runnels
Oklahoma Kid beat Bull Ortega

03/08/68 Dayton OH
Bull Curry & Baron Von Raschke beat Mark Lewin & Alex Pérez
Big Bad John draw Dusty Runnels
Alex Pérez draw Baron Von Raschke
The Oklahoma Kid beat Pierre LaBelle DQ

03/09/68 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry draw The Sheik
Mark Lewin vs Bull Ortega

03/15/68 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Ernie Ladd DQ
Bull Ortega draw The Oklahoma Kid
Mark Lewin beat Pierre LaBelle DQ
Baron Von Raschke beat Alex Pérez

03/16/68 Cincinnati OH
Mark Lewin beat Bull Curry
Ernie Ladd draw Baron Von Raschke
Pierre LaBelle beat The Oklahoma Kid
Hell's Angels draw Kangaroos
Alex Perez beat Bull Ortega

03/23/68 Detroit MI
Bobo Brazil & Mark Lewin vs Bull Curry & Baron Von Raschke
The Sheik vs Oklahoma Kid
Killer Karl Kox vs Lou Klein
Pierre Mad Dog LaBelle vs Ricky Cortez
Hell's Angels vs Mike Loren & Dusty Runnells
Big O vs Frankie Laine
Alex Perez vs Big Bad John

03/29/68 Dayton OH
Bull Curry & Pierre LaBelle beat Mark Lewin & The Oklahoma Kid
Hell's Angels beat Chief White Owl & Al Costello
Fred Curry beat Baron Von Raschke DQ

03/30/68 Cincinnati OH
The Sheik beat Bull Curry
Mark Lewin beat Baron Von Raschke
Pierre LaBelle beat Dan Miller
Fred Curry beat Big Bad John
Kangaroos draw Hells Angels
Oklahoma Kid beat The Shadow

04/04/68 Toledo OH
Mark Lewin NC Bull Curry
Al Costello beat Big Bad John
Lou Klein beat Jerry Maiburg
Alex Pérez beat Baron Von Raschke

04/11/68 Toledo OH
Mark Lewin NC Bull Curry
Hell's Angel #1 beat Matt Gilmore
Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Little Brutus
Al Costello beat Hell's Angel #2

04/12/68 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Chief White Owl
Pierre LaBelle beat Matt Gilmore
Baron Von Raschke draw The Oklahoma Kid
Mark Lewin & Alex Pérez beat Hell's Angels DQ

04/13/68 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry beat Mark Lewin
Pierre LaBelle & Maurice LaBelle beat Oklahoma Kid & Chief White Owl
Baron Von Raschke beat Matt Gilmore
Hell’s Angels beat Bob Boyer & Alex Perez

04/14/68 Marion OH
Bull Curry beat Alex Perez
Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Ray St Clair beat Hell’s Angels DQ
Chief White Owl beat Bob Harmon
Victor the Bear beat Tuffy Truesdale & Big Bad John

04/20/68 Detroit MI
Mark Lewin beat Bull Curry
The Sheik beat Oklahoma Kid
Bobo Brazil & Lou Klein beat Baron Von Raschke & Ernie Ladd DQ
Hell's Angels draw The Kangaroos
Pierre LaBelle beat Alex Perez
Bulldog Brower beat Dan Miller
Danny Hodge beat Matt Gilmore
Big O beat Mike Loren & Frankie Laine
Chief White Owl beat Big Bad John

04/25/68 Toledo OH
Mark Lewin beat Bull Curry
Sky Low Low & Frenchy Lamonte beat Irish Jackie & Joey Russell
Pierre LaBelle beat The Oklahoma Kid
Ernie Ladd beat Chief White Owl

04/27/68 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry & Ernie Ladd DDQ Mark Lewin & Bobo Brazil
Lou Thesz vs Dan Miller
Oklahoma Kid vs Pierre LaBelle
Baron Von Raschke vs Alex Perez
Hell's Angels vs Dusty Runnells & Frankie Laine

04/29/68 Newark OH
Bull Curry vs Chief White Owl
Frankie Laine & Dan Miller vs Hell's Angels
Baron Von Raschke vs Mark Lewin

04/30/68 Zanesville OH
Bull Curry vs Chief White Owl
Mark Lewin vs Baron von Raschke
Dan Miller vs Mad Dog LaBelle
Alex Perez vs Al Costello

05/01/68 Mansfield OH
Ernie Ladd (sub for Bull Curry) beat Chief White Owl
Mark Lewin beat Baron Fritz Von Raschke
Dan Miller draw Alex Perez
Joe Smith beat Frankie Laine

05/04/68 Detroit MI
Bull Curry DDQ Lord Layton
The Sheik beat Lou Klein
Mark Lewin NC Baron Von Raschke
Ernie Ladd beat Man Mountain Mike
Lou Thesz beat Ricky Cortez
Oklahoma Kid beat Pierre LaBelle DQ
Hell's Angels beat Chief White Owl & Alex Perez
Bulldog Brower beat Bob Boyer
Dan Miller draw Al Costello
Big O beat Big Bad John

05/04/68 Toronto ON Whipper Watson & Bulldog Brower beat Bull Curry & The Assassin (Guy Mitchell)

05/09/68 Toledo OH
The Sheik NC Bull Curry
Chief White Owl beat Dusty Rhodes
Danny Miller beat Tom Jones
Alex Pérez beat Ivan Kalmikoff

05/10/68 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Danny Miller
The Big O draw Dusty Runnels
Hell's Angels beat Alex Pérez & Chief White Owl
Lou Thesz beat Pierre LaBelle DQ

05/11/68 Cincinnati OH
Lou Thesz & Mark Lewin beat Bull Curry & Ernie Ladd
The Sheik beat The Oklahoma Kid
Pierre LaBelle beat Tom Jones
Hell's Angels beat Alex Pérez & Dan Miller

05/12/68 Toronto ON
Whipper Watson & Bulldog Brower beat Bull Curry & Dutch Momberg (Karl Krupp) DQ
Assassin beat Edouard Carpentier COR
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Dan Miller
Fred Atkins draw Murray Cummings
Eric the Red beat Ron Johnson
Oklahoma Kid beat Dusty Runnels

05/16/68 Toledo OH
Bull Curry beat Alex Perez
Danny Miller beat Sonny King
Don Kent draw Jerry Maiburg
Lou Klein beat Bill Baumer
Al Costello draw Pierre LaBelle
Chief White Owl beat Baron Von Raschke

05/17/68 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat The Sheik DQ
Hell's Angels beat Chief White Owl & Tom Jones
Baron Von Raschke draw The Oklahoma Kid
Mark Lewin beat Pierre LaBelle DQ

05/18/68 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry DDQ Ernie Ladd
Pierre LaBelle beat Chief White Owl
Hell's Angels & Baron Von Raschke beat Kangaroos Al Costello & Don Kent & Dan Miller
Man Mountain Mike beat the Shadow
Tom Jones draw Mike Loren

05/23/68 Toledo OH
The Sheik draw Bull Curry
Jerry Maiburg draw Tom Jones
Chief White Owl beat Dusty Rhodes
Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Don Kent beat Pierre LaBelle & Rudy LaBelle (Rudy Kay)

05/25/68 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Lou Klein
Bobo Brazil draw Ernie Ladd
Mark Lewin & Oklahoma Kid beat The Sheik & Baron Von Raschke
Bulldog Brower beat Alex Perez
Man Mountain Mike beat Pierre LaBelle
Danny Hodge beat Joe Smith (Don Kent)
Hell's Angels beat Dan Miller & Tom Jones
Al Costello beat Frankie Laine
Big O beat Chief White Owl

05/26/68 Toronto OH
Tiger Jeet Singh & Bull Curry beat Whipper Watson & Bulldog Brower Won International Tag Team Title
The Assassin beat Edouard Carpentier COR
Dewey Robertson draw Dan Miller
Fred Atkins beat Mario Frattaroli
Oklahoma Kid beat Mike Loren
Eric the Red beat Farmer Nelson & Pat Flanagan

05/27/68 Newark OH
Bull Curry vs Chief White Owl
Baron Fritz von Raschke vs Dan Miller
Mad Dog Labelle vs Don Kent
Mary St. John vs Olga Martinez

05/29/68 Mansfield OH
Bull Curry vs Chief White Owl
Baron Fritz Von Raschke & Pierre (Mad Dog) LaBelle vs The California Hell’s Angels
Olga Martinez vs Mary St. John

05/30/68 Toledo OH
The Sheik beat Bull Curry
Danny Miller beat Shadow
Al Costello beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Barbara Owens & Lucille Dupree beat Gloria Dawn & Toni Rose
Baron Von Raschke beat Tom Jones

05/31/68 Dayton OH
The Sheik DCOR Bull Curry
Vickie Adams & Lucille Dupree beat Mary Jane Mull & Toni Rose
Fred Curry & Mark Lewin beat Hells Angels DQ
Ernie Ladd draw The Oklahoma Kid

06/01/68 Cincinnati OH
Ernie Ladd beat Bull Curry
Mark Lewin beat Pierre LaBelle
Hell's Angels draw Fred Curry & The Oklahoma Kid
Chief White Ow beat Maurice LaBelle
Baron Von Raschke beat Tom Jones
Toni Rose beat Babara Owens
Irish Jackie & Cowboy Bradley beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Frenchy LaMont

06/02/68 Toronto ON
Whipper Watson & Bulldog Brower beat Tiger Jeet Singh & Dan Miller (sub Bull Curry)
Assassin beat Gino Brito
Edouard Carpentier beat Fred Atkins
Ernie Ladd beat Al LaFrance
Eric the Red beat Joe Killer Christie & Pat Flanagan
Mark Lewin beat Ray Kent

06/02/68 Marion OH
Bull Curry vs Chief White Owl
Baron Von Raschke vs Tom Jones
Al Costello vs Frankie Laine
Irish Jackie vs Cowboy Bradley
Bomber Wright vs Gary Fulton

06/06/68 Halifax NS
Bulldog Brower DDQ Bull Curry
Dewey Robertson & Edouard Carpentier draw Fred Atkins & The Assassin
Edouard Carpentier beat Fred Atkins
The Assassin beat Dewey Robertson

06/07/68 Detroit MI
Bulldog Brower & Bull Curry beat The Sheik & Baron Von Raschke DQ
Edouard Carpentier beat Ernie Ladd
Mark Lewin beat Al LaFrance
Man Mountain Mike beat Big O
Hell's Angels beat Jerry Maiburg & Chief White Owl
Al Costello & Joe Smith beat Fred Curry & Oklahoma Kid
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Mr Kleen

06/08/68 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry & Baron von Raschke beat The Sheik & Ernie Ladd
Fred Curry & Oklahoma Kid beat Kangaroos
Hells Angels beat Man Mountain Mike & Dan Miller
Mark Lewin beat Big O

06/12/68 Halifax NS
Bulldog Brower vs Bull Curry
Whipper Billy Watson vs The Assassin
Tiger Jeet Singh vs Murray Cummings

06/13/68 Toledo OH
Bull Curry beat Baron Von Raschke
Lou Klein beat Sonny King
Mr Kleen beat Tom Jones
Al Costello draw Chief White Owl
The Oklahoma Kid draw Shadow

06/14/68 Dayton OH
The Sheik beat Bull Curry
Mr Kleen beat Tom Jones
The Big O beat Man Mountain Mike
Fred Curry & The Oklahoma Kid beat Al Costello & Joe Smith
Mark Lewin beat Ernie Ladd

06/15/68 Cincinnati OH
Mark Lewin & Man Mountain Mike beat Bull Curry & The Big O
Ernie Ladd beat The Sheik DQ
Fred Curry beat Mike Loren
Al Costello draw Mr Kleen

06/16/68 Toronto ON
Tiger Jeet Singh & Bull Curry beat Whipper Watson & Bulldog Brower COR
Gene Kiniski beat Assassin COR
Ernie Ladd beat Ray Kent
Mark Lewin beat Joe Killer Christie
Edouard Carpentier beat Dandy Dan Miller
Eric the Red beat Dutch Momberg DQ

06/20/68 Halifax NS
Gene Kiniski beat Bull Curry
Bulldog Brower & The Assassin beat Tiger Jeet Singh & Ray Kent
Bulldog Brower beat Ray Kent
Assassin draw Tiger Jeet Singh

06/22/68 Detroit MI
The Sheik beat Mark Lewin DQ
Baron Von Raschke draw Oklahoma Kid
Lou Thesz beat Dan Miller
Fred Curry beat Joe Smith
Hell's Angels beat Lou Klein & Frankie Talaber
Big O beat Tom Jones & Victor Matt
Al Costello beat Don Anderson
Chief White Owl beat Anestus Bresnik (Ron Sanders)
The Convict (Stan Frazier) beat Mike Loren
Paul Christy beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Mr Kleen vs Mike Loren

06/23/68 Toronto ON
Tiger Jeet Singh & Bull Curry beat Whipper Watson & Bulldog Brower
Gene Kiniski beat Ernie Ladd
Edouard Carpentier beat Joe Christie
Ivan Koloff beat Cowboy Jones
The Assassin beat Dewey Robertson
Eric The Red beat Fred Atkins DQ

06/26/68 Canton OH
Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin
The Hell's Angels vs Al Costello & Don Kent
Baron Von Raschke vs The Oklahoma Kid
Ernie Ladd vs Danny Miller

06/27/68 Toledo OH
Bull Curry vs Baron Von Raschke
Hell's Angels vs The Oklahoma Kid & Danny Miller

06/28/68 Dayton OH
Hell's Angels beat Fred Curry & Bull Curry DQ
The Convict beat Tom Jones
Ernie Ladd draw The Oklahoma Kid
Baron Von Raschke NC Mark Lewin

06/29/68 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry DDQ The Sheik
Mark Lewin beat Ernie Ladd
The Oklahoma Kid beat Jack Gordon
The Hell's Angels beat Baron Von Raschke & The Convict
Dan Miller draw Chief White Owl

06/30/68 Marion OH
Bull Curry vs Dan Miller
Gary Fulton & The Oklahoma Kid vs Hell's Angels
Baron Von Raschke vs Fred Curry

07/02/68 Springfield OH Al Costello vs Bull Curry

07/03/68 Zanesville OH
Bull Curry vs Oklahoma Kid
Baron Fritz Von Raschke vs Fred Curry
Chief White Owl vs The Convict

07/04/68 Holland MI Bull Curry vs Jerry Maiburg (Ben Justice)

07/05/68 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Hell's Angel #2 (Chris Colt)
The Big O draw Dan Miller
The Oklahoma Kid beat The Convict DQ
Fred Curry beat Joe Smith
Baron Von Raschke DCOR Mark Lewin

07/06/68 Detroit MI
Bobo Brazil vs Ernie Ladd
Mark Lewin vs Baron Von Raschke
Fred Curry & Bull Curry vs Bulldog Brower & Big O
Lou Thesz vs Tokyo Joe
Oklahoma Kid vs Ricky Cortez
Danny Hodge vs Tom Jones
Hell's Angels vs Chief White Owl & Paul Christy
Al Costello vs Joe Smith
Lou Klein vs Dan Miller
The Convict vs Jerry Maiburg

07/08/68 Piqua OH
Bull Curry vs Oklahoma Kid
Baron Von Raschke vs Fred Curry
Hell's Angels vs Danny Miller & Al Costello

07/10/68 Canton OH
Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin
The Big O vs The Convict
Paul Onstz vs Joe Smith
Fritz Von Raschke vs Fred Curry
The Hell's Angels vs Danny Miller & The Oklahoma Kid

07/11/68 Toledo OH
Bull Curry beat Al Costello
The Big O beat Don Anderson
The Oklahoma Kid & Danny Miller beat Blackjack Jordan & The Convict
Mark Lewin beat Baron Von Raschke

07/12/68 Halifax Nova Scotia
Bull Curry vs Bulldog Brower
Billy Watson vs The Assassin
Tiger Jeet Singh vs Murray Cummings

07/14/68 Toronto ON
Tiger Jeet Singh & Bull Curry beat Whipper Watson & Eric the Red
The Assassin beat Bulldog Brower
Edouard Carpentier beat Bull Johnson
Mark Lewin beat Sylvan Richard
Ivan Koloff beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Waldo Von Erich beat Pat Flanagan

07/16/68 Springfield OH Bull Curry vs The Sheik

07/17/68 Zanesville OH
Bull Curry vs The Oklahoma Kid
Jess Ortega & The Convict vs Hell's Angels
The Big O vs Fred Curry

07/19/68 Dayton OH
Hell's Angels beat Fred & Bull Curry
Bull Curry DCOR Baron Von Raschke

07/20/68 Battle Creek MI
Bull Curry beat Chief White Owl
The Hell's Angels beat Joe Smith & The Oklahoma Kid
Baron Von Raschke draw Fred Curry

07/21/68 Marion OH
Bull Curry & Fred Curry vs Hell's Angels
The Big O vs Chief White Owl
Convict vs Bull Ortega

07/24/68 Canton OH
Mark Lewin vs Bull Curry
Oklahoma Kid & Dan Miller vs Hell’s Angels
Fred Curry vs Baron Fritz Von Raschke
Paul Onstz vs Joe Smith
The Convict vs The Big “O

07/26/68 Dayton OH
Baron Von Raschke DCOR Bull Curry
Bull Ortega draw The Oklahoma Kid
Mark Lewin beat Zebra Kid
Fred Curry DDQ Hell's Angel #1

07/27/68 Detroit MI
Fred Curry & Bull Curry beat Baron von Raschke & Jess Ortega
Lord Layton beat The Sheik DQ
Bobo Brazil beat The Convict (Stan Frazier)
Mark Lewin beat Bulldog Brower
Killer Karl Kox beat Chief White Owl
Dickie The Rebel Murdoch over Lou Klein
Danny Hodge beat Jerry Maiburg
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Paul Christy
Irish Jackie beat Little Brutus
Linda Klein beat Mary Jane Mull
Al Costello beat Bob Harmon

07/28/68 Toronto ON
Mark Lewin & Whipper Billy Watson beat Bull Curry & Tiger Jeet Singh DQ
The Assassin beat Bulldog Brower COR
Ivan Koloff beat Stamford Murphy
Bette Boucher beat Doris Pounds
Eric The Red beat Bill Terry
Mark Lewin beat Ron Bull Johnson

08/07/68 Canton OH
Bull Curry vs Chief White Owl
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Al Costello
Paul Christy vs The Rebel
Jesse Ortega vs Mark Lewin
The Hell's Angels vs Fred Curry & Danny Miller.

08/08/68 Toledo OH Bull Curry & Fred Curry draw Hell's Angel #1 and Hell's Angel #2

08/09/68 Dayton OH
Bull Curry draw Bull Ortega
Chief White Owl beat Baron Von Raschke DQ
Hell's Angels beat Danny Miller & Paul Christy
The Rebel beat Mark Lewin DQ

08/10/68 Detroit MI
Hell's Angels NC Bull Curry & Fred Curry
The Sheik beat Lord Layton
Bobo Brazil beat Big O DQ
Mark Lewin beat Chris Markoff
Bulldog Brower beat Jack Murphy
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Frankie Talaber
Jess Ortega draw Lou Klein
Killer Karl Kox draw Danny Hodge
Dick Murdoch beat Sonny King
Baron Von Raschke & Ivan Koloff beat Paul Christy & Billy Red Lyons

08/11/68 Toronto ON
Bull Curry & Tiger Jeet Singh beat Edouard Carpentier & Whipper Watson DQ
Bulldog Brower beat The Assassin DQ
Mark Lewin beat Joe Christie
Ivan Koloff beat Eric the Red COR
Ivan Kalmikoff draw Bob Boyer
Bette Boucher draw Doris Ponds

08/15/68 Toledo OH
Bull Curry & Fred Curry DCOR Hell's Angel #1 & Hell's Angel #2
The Big O beat Lou Klein
Jess Ortega beat Ivan Kalmikoff

08/16/68 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Sonny King & Bill Bomber
Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Convict
Hell's Angels beat Paul Christy & Frankie Talaber
The Rebel beat Mark Lewin DQ

08/22/68 Toledo OH
Mark Lewin draw Bull Curry
Don Kent draw Lou Klein
Linda Klein & Lucille Dupree beat Sandy Parker & Mary Jane Mull
Fred Curry beat The Big O DQ
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Danny Miller
Dick Murdoch beat Chief White Owl
Hell's Angels beat Jess Ortega & Paul Christy

08/23/68 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Chief White Owl
The Rebel beat Mark Lewin
Paul Christy draw Bull Ortega
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dan Miller
Fred Curry beat Big O

08/24/68 Akron OH
Bull Curry & Fred Curry vs Hells Angels
The Sheik vs Mark Lewin
Bobo Brazil vs Baron Von Raschke
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Paul Christy
Jess Ortega vs Al Costello
Big O vs Dan Miller
Dick Rebel Murdoch vs Chief White Owl

08/25/68 Toronto ON
Mark Lewin & Whipper Watson beat Bull Curry & Tiger Jeet Singh Loss the International Tag Team title
Edouard Carpentier beat The Assassin DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Murray Cummings
Flash Gordon beat Joe Christie
Eric the Red draw Dutch Momberg
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley beat Frenchy Lamonte & Joey Russell

08/29/68 Toledo OH
Bull Curry beat Mark Lewin
Joey Russell beat Cowboy Bradley
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Chief White Owl
Baron Von Raschke beat
Jess Ortega beat Dick Murdoch
Bobo Brazil & Fred Curry beat Hell's Angels

08/30/68 Dayton OH
Bobo Brazil & Mark Lewin beat Bull Curry & The Rebel
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bill Miller
Baron Von Raschke draw Dan Miller
Mike Loren beat Paul Christy DQ

08/31/68 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry beat Bill Miller
Mark Lewin beat The Rebel
Big O beat Don Anderson
Ramona Isabel beat Mary Alice Hilles
Mike Loren beat Jerry Maiburg

09/05/68 Toledo OH
Hell's Angels draw Bull Curry & Baron Von Raschke
Chief White Owl beat Jerry Maiburg
Danny Miller beat Sonny King
Dick Murdoch beat Don Anderson
Jess Ortega beat The Big O

09/06/68 Dayton OH
Dick Murdoch beat Bull Curry DQ
The Big O (Bugsy McGraw) draw Bull Ortega
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Porky Pig Loren DQ
Argentina Apollo beat Joe Smith (Don Kent)
Hell's Angels draw Thunderbolt Patterson & Baron Von Raschke
The Sheik beat Mark Lewin

09/07/68 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry beat Joe Smith (Don Kent)
The Sheik beat Mark Lewin
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Chief White Owl
Argentina Apollo beat Danny Miller
Rebel beat Paul Christy
Jess Ortega beat Mike Loren

09/12/68 Toledo OH
Hell's Angels beat Bull Curry & Baron Von Raschke
Bob Nandor beat Don Kent
Bill Miller beat Paul Christy
Jess Ortega beat Bill Baumer
Dick Murdoch beat Fred Curry

09/13/68 Dayton OH
Bull Curry DCOR The Rebel Dick Murdoch
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Chief White Owl
Hells Angels vs Paul Christy & Al Costello
Baron von Raschke vs Fred Curry
Bio O vs Dan Miller

09/14/68 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Paul Christy
Bobo Brazil beat The Sheik DQ
Danny Hodge & Fred Curry beat Killer Karl Kox & Thunderbolt Patterson
Argentina Apollo beat Bulldog Brower
Fred Blassie beat Jerry Maiburg
Baron Von Raschke beat Chief White Owl
Dick Murdoch beat Al Costello
Danny Miller beat Mike Loren DQ
Jesse Ortega drea Big O
Hells Angels beat Joe Smith & Frankie Laine
Lou Klein beat Ox Baker

09/15/68 Toronto ON
Argentina Apollo & Whipper Billy Watson beat Bull Curry & Tiger Jeet Singh DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Bulldog Brower
The Assassin beat Eric the Red COR
Dutch Momberg draw Murray Cummings
Flash Gordon beat Nikita Kalmikoff
Dewey Robertson draw Fred Atkins

09/19/68 Toledo OH
Dick Murdoch beat Bull Curry
Bob Nandor beat The Big O
Lou Klein beat Ox Baker
Jess Ortega beat Thunderbolt Patterson

09/19/68 Toronto ON Tiger Jeet Singh & Bull Curry beat Whipper Watson & Vittorio Apollo

09/20/68 Dayton OH
Dick Murdoch beat Bull Curry
Jess Ortega draw Bob Nandor
Al Costello beat Bugsy McGraw DQ
Ox Baker beat Frankie Talaber

09/21/68 Cincinnati OH
The Sheik beat Bull Curry
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Frankie Talaber
Hells Angels beat Fred Curry & Chief White Owl
Argentina Apollo beat Bull Curry
Al Costello beat Mike Loren
Jess Ortega beat Ox Baker
Big O beat Lou Klein

09/22/68 Toronto ON
Whipper Watson & Vittorio Apollo beat Bull Curry & Dutch Momberg
Ivan Koloff beat Bulldog Brower DQ
Tiger Jeet Singh & The Assassin beat Dewey Robertson & Eric the Red
Fred Atkins draw Murray Cummings
Joe Christie draw Duke Noble
Flash Gordon beat Bull Johnston

09/25/68 Canton OH
The Sheik vs Bull Curry
Chief White Owl vs Mike Loren
Lou Klein vs The Big O.
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Bob Nandor
Argentina Apollo vs Ox Baker

09/26/68 Toledo OH
Bull Curry beat The Rebel Dick Murdoch
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Mike Loren
The Big O beat Bill Baumer
Jess Ortega beat Ricky Cortez
Mighty Igor beat Zebra Kid

09/27/68 Dayton OH
Bull Curry & Mighty Igor vs Ox Baker & the Rebel
Argentina Apollo vs Mike Loren
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Lou Klein
Baron von Raschke vs Al Costello
Big O vs Ivan Kalmikoff

09/28/68 Detroit MI
The Sheik beat Bull Curry DQ
Bobo Brazil beat Fred Blassie
Danny Hodge beat Dick Murdoch
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Chief White Owl
Argentina Apollo beat Zelis Amara (Abdullah the Butcher)
Hell's Angels beat Ricky Cortez & Al Costello
Bob Nandor beat Don Anderson
Baron Von Raschke & Ivan Koloff beat Lou Klein & Frankie Talaber
Big O beat Ox Baker
Bull Ortega beat Man Mountain Cannon
Mike Loren beat Denver McAnnally

09/29/68 Toronto ON
Argentina Apollo beat Bull Curry
Ivan Koloff beat Billy Watson COR
Tiger Jeet Singh & The Assassin draw Dewey Robertson & Eric the Red
Murray Cummings beat Bill Terry
Flash Gordon beat Fred Atkins DQ
Bull Johnston beat Duke Noble

10/04/68 Dayton OH
Mighty Igor & Bull Curry beat Hell's Angels
Al Costello beat Spoiler
Jess Ortega beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Bob Nandor draw Mike Loren

10/05/68 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Mighty Igor vs Mike Loren
Argentina Apollo vs the Big O
Hell's Angels vs Bob Nandor & Al Costello
Jess Ortega vs Ivan Kamilkoff

10/06/68 Toronto ON
Whipper Watson & Bulldog Brower beat Tiger Jeet Singh & Bull Curry DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Vittorio Apollo COR
The Assassin beat Murray Cummings
Flash Gordon beat Joe Christie
Dewey Robertson draw Eric the Red
Duke Noble beat Dutch Momberg DQ

10/09/68 Canton OH
Bull Curry vs The Sheik
Ox Baker vs Mighty Igor
The Hell's Angels vs Danny Miller & Ivan Kalmikoff
Jesse Ortega vs Fritz Von Raschke
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Argentina Apollo

10/11/68 Dayton OH
Hells Angels beat Bull Curry & Mighty Igor
Argentina Apollo beat Ox Baker
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Jess Ortega
Baron von Raschke draw Big O

10/12/68 Detroit MI
The Sheik beat Bull Curry
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Chief White Owl
Argentina Apollo beat Mike Loren
Mighty Igor beat Ox Baker
Bulldog Brower beat Baron Von Raschke DQ
Hell's Angels & Big O beat Bull Ortega Lou Klein & Ivan Kalmikoff
Dan Miller beat Sonny King
Rocky Johnson beat Tamayo Soto
Ramona Isabelle beat Marva Scott
Danny Hodge vs Kentucky Butcher

10/17/68 Toledo OH
Bull Curry vs Bob Nandor
Baron von Raschke vs Bobo Brazil
Ox Baker vs Jess Ortega

10/18/68 Dayton OH
Bull Curry Argentina Apollo & Mighty Igor beat Hell's Angels & Baron Von Raschke
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Buddy James
Bob Nandor draw Big O
Rocky Johnson beat Porky the Pig

10/19/68 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry DDQ Thunderbolt Patterson
Hell's Angels beat Argentina Apollo & Mighty Igor
Big O beat Bob Nandor
Lucille Dupree & Linda Klein beat Sandy Parker & Mary Jane Mull
Rocky Johnson beat Porky the Pig
Jess Ortega beat Baron Von Raschke

10/24/68 Toledo OH
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bull Curry
The Hell’s Angels beat Bobo Brazil & Chief White Owl
Ben Justice beat Ox Baker
Jess Ortega beat Lou Klein
Dan Miller beat Al Costello

10/25/68 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Baron Von Raschke
Bobo Brazil vs Baron von Raschke
Hells Angels vs Dan Miller vs Argentina Apollo
Al Costello vs Rocky Johnson
Big O VS Chief White Owl

10/26/68 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Baron Von Raschke
The Sheik DDQ Mighty Igor
Bobo Brazil DCOR Thunderbolt Patterson
Bulldog Brower beat Dan Miller
Hell's Angels beat Bob Nandor & Porky Pig
Rocky Johnson beat Ox Baker
Big O beat Frank King
Al Costello draw Lou Klein
Bull Ortega draw Chief White Owl

10/29/68 Zanesville OH
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bull Curry
The Big O vs Rocky Johnson
Chief White Owl & Ben Justice vs Hell's Angels

10/30/68 Canton OH
Bull Curry & Mighty Igor vs Hells Angels (Ron Dupree & Chris Colt)
Argentina Apollo vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Mary Jane Mull & Marva Scott vs Penny Banner & Lucille Dupree

11/01/68 Dayton OH
Al Costello beat Ron Sanders (sub Bull Curry)
Ramona Isabelle & Lucille Dupree beat Mary Jane Mull & Marva Scott
Ben Justice beat Mike Loren
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rocky Johnson DQ

11/02/68 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry vs Thunderbolt Patterson-Tony Galento Referee
Mighty Igor vs Big O
Rocky Johnson vs Ox Baker
Jess Ortega vs Lou Klein
Ben Justice vs Hank Ryder
Dan Miller vs Hank James

11/02/68 Windsor ON
Bull Curry beat Bob Harmon
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Hank Rider
Bobo Brazil beat Chunky Washington
Rocky Johnson beat Ben Jarrells
Igor Vodik beat Jack Murphy
Bull Ortega beat Sonny King

11/03/68 Toronto ON
Ivan Koloff beat Edouard Carpentier
Whipper Billy Watson & Bulldog Brower beat Assassin & Al Costello (sub for Bull Curry)
Mighty Igor beat Ox Baker
Antonio Pugliese & Gino Brito vs Fred Atkins & Dutch Momberg
Ivan Kalmikoff vs Eric the Red

11/07/68 Toledo OH
Bull Curry vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Ricky Cortez vs Ben Justice
Al Costello vs Jess Ortega
Sonny King vs Bob Nandor

11/08/68 Dayton OH
Chief White Owl (sub Bull Curry) & Mighty Igor vs Bull Ortega & Big O (Bugsy McGraw)
Al Costello beat Mike Loren DQ
Ben Justice beat Sonny King
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Rocky Johnson beat Thunderbolt Patterson

11/09/68 Detroit MI
Hell's Angels & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bobo Brazil Bull Curry & Ben Justice DQ
The Sheik beat Mighty Igor Vodik
Rocky Johnson beat Killer Ricky Cortez
Bulldog Brower beat Ox Baker
Darling Dagmar & Linda Klein beat Diamond Lil & Mary Jane Mull
Big O beat Chief White Owl DQ
Ben Justice beat Mike Loren
Bull Ortega beat Bob Nandor
Al Costello beat Hank James

11/13/68 Canton OH
Bull Curry NC Thunderbolt Patterson
Jess Ortega beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Mighty Igor beat Big O
Hell's Angels beat Rocky Johnson & Ben Justice

11/16/68 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry Rocky Johnson & Chief White Owl beat Thunderbolt Patterson Ox Baker & Al Costello
Darlin Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Ben Justice beat Jack Murphy
Ben Jarrell beat Bob Nandor

11/21/68 Toledo OH
Ox Baker vs Bull Curry
Ben Jarrells vs Rocky Johnson
Ben Justice & Mighty Igor vs. Hell's Angels
Jess Ortega vs Thunderbolt Patterson

11/23/68 Detroit MI
Bobo Brazil beat Bull Curry DQ
Spiros Arion beat Ox Baker
The Sheik beat Bulldog Brower
Igor Vodik beat Bugsy McGraw
Danny Hodge & Frankie Laine beat Fred Blassie & Thunderbolt Patterson
Karl Kox beat Al Costello
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree draw Rocky Johnson & Ben Justice
Bull Ortega beat Ben Jarrells
Don Kent draw Lou Klein

11/23/68 Walled Lake MI
Bull Curry beat Bob Harmon
Vittorio Apollo beat Ernestis Bresnik
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bill Balmer
Bull Ortega beat Blackjack Gordon
Mike Loren beat Kenny Mack

11/27/68 Canton OH
Bull Curry vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Mighty Igor vs Jess Ortega
Rocky Johnson vs Ron Sanders
Ivan Kalmikoff vs Ben Justice

11/30/68 Cincinnati OH
Hells Angels Paul & Ron Dupree beat Bull Curry & Rocky Johnson
The Sheik beat Mighty Igor
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Jess Ortega
Joey Russell beat Little Brutus

11/30/68 Windsor ON TV
Bull Curry & Karl Kox beat Bill Howard & Dick Jacks
The Sheik W Hank James
Spiros Arion beat Blackjack Gordon
Igor Vodik beat Ben Jarrells
Fred Blassie beat Chunky Washington
Danny Hodge beat Anastic Baeznik

12/07/68 Detroit MI
Lord Athol Layton Mark Lewin & Igor Vodik beat Bull Curry Killer Karl Kox & Big O Bugsy McGraw
The Sheik DDQ Bobo Brazil
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Fred Blassie DQ
Danny Hodge beat Ox Baker
Hell's Angels beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Bull Ortega
Chief White Owl draw Joe Smith
Spiros Arion beat Bob Harmon
Rocky Johnson beat Ron Bresnik (Ron Sanders)
Ben Justice beat Arnold Skaaland
Lou Klein beat Bob Nandor
Al Costello beat Porky Pig

12/11/68 Canton OH
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Bull Curry
Al Costello vs Ox Baker
Jesse Ortega vs Bob Nandor
Chief White Owl vs The Big O
The Hell's Angels vs Rocky Johnson & Ben Justice

12/12/68 Toledo OH
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Bull Curry
Great Igor Jess Ortega & Ben Justice beat The Big O & The Hell’s Angels
Al Costello beat Ox Baker
Rocky Johnson beat Jack Bresnick

12/14/68 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry beat Rocky Johnson
Thunderbolt Patterson DDQ Mighty Igor
Mark Lewin beat Big O
Al Costello beat Mike Loren
Ben Justice beat Ox Baker
The Hell's Angels beat Chief White Owl & Jess Ortega

12/14/68 Walled Lake MI
Bull Curry beat Sonny King
Paul & Ron Dupree beat Ox Anderson & Buddy James
Ox Baker beat Bobby Blaine
Rocky Johnson beat Roy McGowan
Igor Vodik beat Jack Murphy

12/19/68 Toledo OH
Bull Curry beat Sonny King
Bull Curry beat Hank James
Ben Justice beat Don Kent
Judy Saline & Mary Jane Mull beat Lucille Dupree & Cuddles Anderson
Al Costello draw Louie Klein.
Jess Ortega beat Hell's Angel #1
Rocky Johnson NC Thunderbolt Patterson

12/28/68 Walled Lake MI
Bull Curry beat Hank James
Rocky Johnson beat Ernestis Bresnik
Igor Vodik beat Blackjack Gordon
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Jack Murphy
Mike Loren beat Sonny King
Ben Justice beat Ben Jarrells

Last edited on Sun Apr 7th, 2019 08:41 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 04:28 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Bull Curry Career Record Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems