WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  4  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Angelo Mosca ring record  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Thu Sep 18th, 2008 11:23 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1969
02/21 Calgary, AB beat Gil Hayes
02/28 Calgary, AB beat Bud Osborne
03/07 Calgary, AB beat Bud Jones
03/14 Calgary, AB beat Newton Tattrie
03/21 Calgary, AB beat Fred Sweetan
03/31 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown & Bad Boy Shields, beat Earl Maynard, Eric Froelich, & Bud Rattal
04/11 Calgary, AB lost to Archie Gouldie by DQ
04/18 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Archie Gouldie
04/25 Calgary, AB beat Archie Gouldie
*Won the Stampede North American title
05/02 Calgary, AB lost to Archie Gouldie by count out
05/09 Calgary, AB drew Archie Gouldie
05/16 Calgary, AB lost to Archie Gouldie
*Lost the Stampede North American title
05/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Dave Ruhl, vs. Jack Kris & Clem St. Louis
05/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, beat John Tolos & Johnny Kostas
06/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan
06/03 Seattle, WA lost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
06/03 Seattle, WA lost in a Battle royal
06/04 Tacoma, WA beat Jerry London
09/19 Greensburg, PA w/. Ivan Koloff, drew Bruno Sammartino & Battman
11/30 Toronto, ON beat Porky the Pig
12/14 Toronto, ON beat Eric the Red
12/28 Toronto, ON beat Porky the Pig

1970
01/09 Calgary, AB beat Dan Kroffat
01/15 Regina, SK beat Dan Kroffat
01/17 Beaver Falls, PA w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Battman
01/18 Edmonton, AB vs. Ray Osborne
01/22 Regina, SK beat Gordon Ivey
01/23 Calgary, AB beat Jose Quintero
01/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, drew Dean Higuchi & Steve Bolus
01/29 Regina, SK drew Bobby Christy
01/30 Calgary, AB beat Alex The Butcher
02/05 Regina, SK lost to Bobby Christy by DQ
02/06 Calgary, AB lost to Bob Lueck by DQ
02/12 Regina, SK beat Alex the Butcher
02/13 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Bob Lueck
02/20 Calgary, AB beat Buck Jones
02/22 Edmonton, AB vs. Alex the Butcher
02/26 Regina, SK lost to Jerry Christy by DQ
02/27 Calgary, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, lost to Stu Hart & Bob Lueck
03/05 Regina, SK beat Bob Lueck
03/06 Calgary, AB lost to Gordon Ivey by DQ
03/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, vs. Stu Hart & Bob Lueck
03/11 Regina, SK no contest vs. Bob Lueck
03/19 Regina, SK w/. Wayne Coleman, lost to Mighty Ursus & Bob Lueck
03/20 Calgary, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, beat Dan Kroffat & Bob Lueck
03/24 Red Deer, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, vs. Bobby & Jerry Christy
03/27 Calgary, AB lost to Mighty Ursus
03/28 Edmonton, AB vs. Dan Kroffat
04/02 Regina, SK w/. Wayne Coleman, lost to Bobby & Jerry Christy
04/03 Calgary, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, drew Mighty Ursus & Bobby Christy
04/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, vs. Mighty Ursus & Bobby Christy
04/08 Regina, SK lost to Gordon Ivey by DQ
04/09 Regina, SK w/. Wayne Coleman, lost to Bobby & Jerry Christy
04/10 Calgary, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, lost to Mighty Ursus & Bobby Christy
04/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, vs. Mighty Ursus & Bobby Christy
04/16 Regina, SK w/. Gorilla Marconi, beat Dave Ruhl & Gordon Ivey
04/17 Calgary, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, vs. Bobby Christy & Gordon Ivey
04/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Gorilla Marconi, vs. Dan Kroffat & Bob Lueck
04/20 Vancouver, BC beat Moose Morowski
04/24 Calgary, AB beat Johnny Valentine Jr. (Greg Valentine)
04/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Gorilla Marconi, vs. Dan Kroffat & Dave Ruhl
05/01 Calgary, AB w/. Gorilla Marconi, beat Dan Kroffat & Bobby Christy
05/08 Calgary, AB w/. Gorilla Marconi, beat Dan Kroffat & Bob Lueck
05/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, vs. Carlos Belafonte & Bob Lueck
05/16 Edmonton, AB vs. Dan Kroffat
05/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, beat Tex McKenzie & Duncan McTavish
05/22 Calgary, AB beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
05/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Dean Higuchi
05/29 Calgary, AB lost to Abdullah the Butcher

1971
01/11 Vancouver, BC beat Dan Kroffat
01/18 Vancouver, BC beat Duncan McTavish
01/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Moose Morowski, beat Duncan McTavish & Les Thornton
02/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat Duncan McTavish & Les Thornton
02/08 Vancouver, BC drew Les Thornton
02/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage & John Quinn, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, Steven Little Bear & Les Thornton
02/15 Vancouver, BC beat Butts Giraud
02/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Soldat Gorky, beat Duncan McTavish & Bobby Nichols
03/01 Vancouver, BC lost to Dean Higuchi
03/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, drew Dean Higuchi & Duncan McTavish
03/15 Vancouver, BC lost to Duncan McTavish by DQ
03/22 Vancouver, BC beat Danny Babich
05/29 Honolulu, HI lost to Billy Robinson
05/31 Vancouver, BC beat Duncan McTavish
06/07 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos, lost to Dean Higuchi & Steven Little Bear
06/21 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik
12/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to Bob Lueck by DQ

1972
02/02 Quebec City, QC beat Dino Bravo
02/11 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Luke Graham & Mikel Scicluna
03/01 Quebec City, QC beat Pat Blake
03/03 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Bobby Heenan
03/13 Montreal, QC beat Mike Loren
03/18 Ottawa, ON lost to Carlos Rocha
03/24 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Luke Graham & George Steele
04/14 Pittsburgh, PA double DQ vs. Domenic Denucci
05/05 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Luke Graham lost to Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
06/02 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino by count out
12/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
12/27 Ottawa, ON w/. Gilles Poisson, beat Billy Two Rivers & Johnny War Eagle

1973
02/02 Quebec City, QC beat Dino Bravo
04/26 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Graham
05/08 Halifax, NS vs. The Beast
05/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff
06/12 Scarborough, ON vs. Bulldog Brower
08/30 Scarborough, ON w/. Pat & Mike Kelly, vs. Canadian Wildman, Bruce Swayze & Wolfman

1974
01/27 London, ON double DQ vs. Waldo Von Erich
02/27 London, ON double DQ vs. Waldo Von Erich
03/10 London, ON w/. Vic Rossetani, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
04/15 London, ON beat Mitsu Arakawa by DQ
04/16 Chatham, ON double count out vs. Baron Von Raschke
04/16 Chatham, ON lost in a Battle royal
05/07 Thorold, ON lost to Mongolian Stomper by DQ
05/08 Guelph, ON lost to Mongolian Stomper by DQ
05/09 St. Thomas, ON lost to Mongolian Stomper by DQ
05/12 Sarnia, ON w/. Vic Rossetani, no contest vs. Jimmy Valiant & Cowboy Parker
05/13 Chatham, ON w/. Vic Rossetani, no contest vs. Jimmy Valiant & Cowboy Parker
05/14 Leamington, ON beat Canadian Wolfman
05/16 Windsor, ON beat Cowboy Parker by DQ
05/28 Leamington, ON w/. Bob Ellis, beat Jimmy Valiant & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
05/29 Wallaceburg, ON lost to Bulldog Brower Texas Death match
06/01 Barrie, ON lost to Mongolian Stomper
06/08 Barrie, ON no contest vs. Mongolian Stomper
06/16 Whitby, ON double DQ vs. Mongolian Stomper
10/09 San Antonio, TX lost to Red Bastein
10/10 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Red Bastein by DQ
10/11 Houston, TX lost to Red Bastein by DQ
12/27 Calgary, AB vs. John Quinn

1975
01/29 Los Angeles, CA lost to Edouard Carpentier
01/31 Los Angeles, CA lost to Dennis Stamp
02/05 Sacramento, CA beat Reno Tufuli
02/15 San Francisco, CA beat Dennis Stamp
02/15 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
02/19 Sacramento, CA beat Manny Cruz
03/05 Sacramento, CA beat George Wells
03/15 San Francisco, CA beat Mr. Wrestling
03/19 Sacramento, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
04/02 Sacramento, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Peter Maivia & Pat Patterson
04/05 San Francisco, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
04/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne & Karl Von Brauner, beat Pat Patterson, Pedro Morales & Raul Mata
04/26 San Francisco, CA beat Raul Mata
04/30 Sacramento, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, lost to Pedro Morales & Pat Patterson
05/14 Sacramento, CA w/. Kurt Von Brauner, beat Pepper Martin & Manny Cruz
05/17 San Francisco, CA beat Pat Patterson
05/28 Sacramento, CA beat Pepper Martin
06/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Manny Cruz & Raul Mata
06/11 Sacramento, CA lost to Pat Patterson
06/21 San Francisco, CA w/. The Brute, lost to Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
06/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Pepper Martin & Raul Mata
07/07 San Jose, CA beat Pat Patterson
*Won the NWA United States (San Francisco) title
07/09 Sacramento, CA beat Pat Patterson
07/12 San Francisco, CA lost to Lonnie Mayne
07/23 Sacramento, CA lost to Pat Patterson
07/26 San Francisco, CA beat Peter Maivia
08/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Rock Riddle & Karl Von Brauner, beat Pedro Morales, Peter Maivia & Don Muraco
08/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Gerhardt Kaiser, beat Pepper Martin & Raul Mata
08/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Dutch Savage & Invader #2, lost to Pat Patterson, Don Muraco, & Lonnie Mayne
08/22 Sacramento, CA lost in a Battle royal
08/23 San Francisco, CA beat Rocky Johnson
09/03 Sacramento, CA lost to Pat Patterson
*Lost the NWA United States (San Francisco) title
09/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Gerhardt Kaiser, lost to Peter Maivia & Don Muraco
09/20 San Francisco, CA w/. Gerhardt Kaiser & Invader #2, lost to Pedro Morales, Lonnie Mayne & Don Muraco
10/19 Toronto, ON beat Lou Klein
11/10 Cahrlotte, NC beat Klondike Bill
11/17 Charlotte, NC beat Swede Hanson
12/01 Charlotte, NC beat Pepe Lopez
12/19 Calgary, AB vs. Frankie Laine

1976
01/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Boris Malenko, beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
01/19 Charlotte, NC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
01/20 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
01/26 Charlotte, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tim Woods
03/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair, lost to Rufus Jones, Tim Woods, & Tiger Conway Jr.
03/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Rufus Jones & Tim Woods
03/23 Raleigh, NC lost to Tim Woods
03/30 Raleigh, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Rufus Jones & Tim Woods
04/06 Raleigh, NC lost to Tim Woods Death match
04/19 Greenville, SC beat Bill Dromo
04/26 Charlotte, NC lost to Tim Woods
04/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Jacques Goulet, lost to Andre the Giant, Tim Woods & Paul Jones
05/03 Charlotte, NC beat Tim Woods
*Won the Mid-Atlantic Television title
05/04 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
05/11 Raleigh, NC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/24 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Jones
06/22 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
06/29 Raleigh, NC lost to Rufus Jones Death match
07/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Andre the Giant & Paul Jones
07/06 Raleigh, NC lost to Mr. Wrestling by DQ
07/20 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic Television title
08/17 Raleigh, NC beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ
08/26 Raleigh, NC beat Paul Jones by DQ
08/30 Charlotte, NC beat Paul Jones by DQ
08/31 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
09/06 Charlotte, NC beat Tiger Conway Jr.
09/13 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Jones
09/28 Raleigh, NC lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
11/08 Charlotte, NC beat Tony Atlas
12/26 Toronto, ON lost to Andre the Giant by count out

1977
01/13 Winnipeg, MB beat Peter Maivia
01/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Vito Martino
01/19 Omaha, NE lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ
01/21 Denver, CO beat Jim Brunzell
01/22 Milwaukee, WI beat Billy Francis
02/03 Winnipeg, MB lost to Peter Maivia
02/10 Davenport, IA beat Billy Francis
02/20 St. Paul, MN beat Billy Francis
02/24 Winnipeg, MB beat Peter Maivia
03/16 Davenport, IA w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Peter Maivia & Billy Francis
03/17 Winnipeg, MB beat Peter Maivia
04/02 Rockford, IL beat Peter Maivia by DQ
04/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Peter Maivia & Billy Francis
04/12 Omaha, NE beat Larry Hennig
04/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. Moose Morowski, lost to Pedro Morales & Billy Francis
04/23 Chicago, IL drew Peter Maivia
04/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Billy & Russ Francis
05/01 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Billy & Russ Francis by DQ
05/18 Davenport, IA w/. Bobby Duncum & Blackjack Lanza, lost to Billy Robinson, Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
05/19 Winnipeg, MB lost to Peter Maivia
05/21 Chicago, IL beat Peter Maivia
06/05 Green Bay, WI w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
06/09 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Francis
06/18 Chicago, IL beat Peter Maivia
06/24 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Larry Hennig
07/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Super Destroyer, beat Pedro Morales & Ray Stevens
07/16 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Pedro Morales
07/19 Davenport, IA w/. Super Destroyer & Roger Kirby, lost to Billy Robinson, Larry Hennig & Bob Backlund
07/23 Chicago, IL w/. Super Destroyer, beat Pedro Morales & Dick the Bruiser
08/05 St. Paul, MN w/. Super Destroyer, beat Ray Stevens & The Crusher
08/18 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Gene Kiniski
08/28 Chicago, IL beat Pedro Morales
08/31 Davenport, IA vs. Larry Hennig & Steve Olsonoski Handicap match
09/10 Chicago, IL w/. Super Destroyer, beat Dick the Bruiser & ?
09/15 Winnipeg, MB beat Gene Kiniski
09/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Super Destroyer, beat The Crusher & Dr. X
10/01 Rockford, IL beat Larry Hennig
10/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Gene Kiniski & The Crusher
10/16 Toronto, ON beat Steve Bolus
10/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Larry Hennig
11/05 Chicago, IL w/. Super Destroyer, beat Larry Hennig & Dick the Bruiser
11/09 Davenport, IA lost to Larry Hennig
11/17 Winnipeg, MB beat Larry Hennig
11/26 Milwaukee, WI beat Larry Hennig
11/30 Toronto, ON beat Ed Psota
12/03 Chicago, IL w/. Super Destroyer, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
12/08 Winnipeg, MB beat Larry Hennig
12/11 Toronto, ON beat Nick DeCarlo
12/17 Milwaukee, WI beat Jan Nelson

1978
01/08 Toronto, ON double DQ vs. Peter Maivia
01/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Larry Hennig & The Crusher
01/13 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Billy Robinson
01/14 Chicago, IL beat Larry Hennig
01/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Super Destroyer, beat Greg Gagne & Bob Orton Jr.
01/25 Davenport, IA lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
02/02 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Robinson
02/05 Toronto, ON beat Peter Maivia by DQ
02/11 Milwaukee, WI lost to Rufus Jones
02/12 Denver, CO lost to Rufus Jones
02/14 Davenport, IA w/. Super Destroyer, beat Larry Hennig & Billy Robinson
02/17 St. Paul, MN w/. Super Destroyer, beat Larry Hennig & Billy Robinson
02/19 Toronto, ON beat Peter Maivia by count out
02/23 Winnipeg, MB w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
02/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
03/01 Stevens Point, WI w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
03/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Super Destroyer & Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Billy Robinson, Rufus Jones & The Crusher
03/05 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Robinson
03/11 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder by count out
03/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Robinson
*Won the British Empire title
03/17 Omaha, NE lost to The Crusher
03/19 Toronto, ON lost to Peter Maivia
03/31 Knoxville, IL w/. Alfred Hayes, lost to Verne Gagne & The Crusher
04/01 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher Cage match
04/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Super Destroyer II, lost to Billy Robinson & Verne Gagne
04/07 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Billy Robinson
04/10 Toronto, ON w/. Super Destroyer II, lost to Billy Robinson & Peter Maivia by DQ
04/22 Milwaukee, WI lost to Billy Robinson
04/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Robinson Non-Title
04/30 Green Bay, WI beat Rufus Jones
05/10 Davenport, IA lost to The Crusher
05/12 Minneapolis, MN lost to Rufus Jones
05/13 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher Cage match
05/15 Toronto, On lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
05/18 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Robinson
*Lost the British Empire title
05/20 Chicago, IL beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
05/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Rufus Jones
05/26 Denver, CO w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Verne & Greg Gagne
06/02 Atlanta, GA beat Adrian Adonis
06/03 Atlanta, GA beat Ted Allen
06/05 Augusta, GA beat Adrian Adonis
06/06 Macon, GA beat Adrian Adonis
06/07 Columbus, GA vs. Adrian Adonis
06/09 Atlanta, GA Won tournament
*Won the NWA Georgia title
06/10 Atlanta, GA beat Ted Allen
06/10 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Irwon
06/12 Augusta, GA beat Len Denton
06/13 Warner Robbins, GA vs. Steve Regal
06/16 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling
06/17 Atlanta, GA beat Jose Medina
06/17 Chicago, IL beat Dick the Bruiser Chain match
06/18 Columbus, GA lost to Bob Armstrong by DQ
06/19 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
06/20 Macon, GA vs. Rick Martel
06/21 Columbus, GA vs. Dick Slater
06/23 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Irwin & Klondike Bill Handicap match
06/24 Atlanta, GA beat Jose Vasquez
06/24 Atlanta, GA beat Steve Regal
06/26 Augusta, GA beat Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
06/27 Macon, GA lost to Rick Martel by DQ
06/28 Columbus, GA vs. Dick Slater
06/29 Rome, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
06/30 Atlanta, GA beat Stan Hansen
07/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater by DQ
07/01 Atlanta, GA beat Billy Starr
07/03 Augusta, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
07/04 Macon, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
07/05 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
07/06 Winnipeg, MB lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion)
07/07 Atlanta, GA lost to Stan Hansen by DQ
07/08 Atlanta, GA beat Pete Austin
07/10 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
07/11 Warner Robbins, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
07/12 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
07/13 Rome, GA vs. Stan Hansen
07/14 Atlanta, GA lost to Stan Hansen by count out
07/15 Atlanta, GA beat Steve Regal
07/15 Chicago, IL lost to Dick the Bruiser Cage match
07/16 Toronto, ON lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
07/17 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
07/18 Macon, GA Tournament - No other information available
07/19 Columbus, GA Tournament - No other information available
07/20 Rome, GA vs. Stan Hansen
07/21 Atlanta, GA lost to Stan Hansen Cage match
07/22 Atlanta, GA beat Steve Regal
07/24 Augusta, GA vs. Rick Martel
07/25 Macon, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
07/26 Columbus, GA vs. Pez Whatley
07/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
07/29 Atlanta, GA beat Dennis Johnson
07/31 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson Texas Death match
08/01 Macon, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
08/02 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
08/03 Rome, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
08/04 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Mystery
08/05 Atlanta, GA beat Sandy Ellis
08/07 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. Mystery
08/09 Columbus, OH vs. Mr. Wrestling II No DQ match
08/10 Rome, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
08/17 Rome, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
08/20 Marietta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
08/26 Atlanta, GA beat Billy Starr
08/27 Marietta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
08/31 Rome, GA vs. Rick Martel
09/07 Rome, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
09/10 Toronto, ON beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by count out
09/11 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
09/14 Rome, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
09/17 Atlanta, GA beat Dick Slater by DQ
09/18 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by count out
09/22 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater by count out No DQ match
09/23 Atlanta, GA beat Dennis Hall
09/25 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
09/29 Atlanta, GA beat Dick Slater Lumberjack match
09/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Hartford Love, beat Ted Allen & Rick McGraw
10/02 Augusta, GA lost to Dick Slater
10/05 Rome, GA vs. Dick Slater
10/06 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
10/07 Atlanta, GA beat Ted Allen
10/09 Augusta, GA beat Dick Slater Street fight match
10/13 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ No DQ match
*Mosca is stripped of the NWA Georgia title
10/14 Atlanta, GA beat Dennis Hall
10/20 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
10/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Hartford Love, beat Dennis Hall & Pierre Lefebvre
10/23 Augusta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
10/26 Rome, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
10/27 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling
10/28 Atlanta, GA beat Chick Donovan
10/30 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling by DQ
11/02 Rome, GA vs. Pez Whatley
11/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling by count out No DQ match
11/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Bounty Hunter, lost to Rick Martel & Bugsy McGraw
11/11 Atlanta, GA beat Ron Moates
11/13 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Bugsy McGraw by DQ
11/14 Macon, GA w/. Hartford Love, lost to Rick Martel & Bugsy McGraw
11/15 Columbus, GA vs. Tommy Rich
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Pak Song, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
11/27 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling
11/29 Columbus, GA vs. Bugsy McGraw
12/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, beat Rick Martel & Bugsy McGraw
12/04 Augusta, GA w/. The Spoiler, vs. Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
12/07 Rome, GA vs. Tommy Rich
12/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Kurt Von Hess, lost to Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
12/11 Augusta, GA lost to Bugsy McGraw
12/12 Macon, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Jack Brisco & Bugsy McGraw
12/13 Columbus, GA w/. Stan Hansen, vs. Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Wrestling II
12/14 Rome, GA vs. Bugsy McGraw
12/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, beat Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
12/17 Columbus, GA w/. Kurt Von Hess, vs. Rufus Jones & Bugsy McGraw
12/25 Augusta, GA beat Pierre Lefebvre
12/25 Augusta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling
12/25 Augusta, GA lost to Rufus Jones
12/30 Augusta, GA vs. Tommy Rich
12/31 Macon, GA Battle royal

1979
01/01 Columbus, GA vs. Tommy Rich
01/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
01/06 Atlanta, GA beat Frank Dusek
01/08 Augusta, GA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Rufus Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
01/12 Atlanta, GA beat Bugsy McGraw
01/13 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Rufus Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
01/14 Macon, GA w/. Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Jack Brisco, Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson
01/15 Augusta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
01/19 Atlanta, GA drew Dusty Rhodes
01/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Marvin Turner & Mike Stansel by DQ
01/22 Augusta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
01/23 Warner Robbins, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
01/25 Rome, GA w/. Stan Hansen, vs. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
01/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
01/29 Augusta, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
01/30 Macon, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02/01 Rome, GA w/. Luke Graham, vs. Andre the Giant & Tommy Rich
02/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, beat Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
02/04 Macon, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
02/07 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
02/08 Rome, GA w/. Masked Superstar, vs. Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
04/01 Macon, GA vs. Tommy Rich
04/04 Columbus, GA w/. Ron Bass, vs. Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
04/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Blackjack Lanza, beat Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong
04/13 Atlanta, GA beat Joe Soto
04/16 Augusta, GA vs. Mike Stallings
04/18 Columbus, GA w/. Ron Bass, vs. Mike Stallings & Mr. Wrestling
04/20 McDonogh, GA beat Bill Dromo
04/22 Macon, GA Battle royal
04/23 Augusta, GA beat Bob Armstrong
04/25 Columbus, GA vs. Mike Stallings
04/26 Rome, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Tony Atlas & Norvell Austin
04/28 Chicago, IL lost to Billy Robinson
04/29 Macon, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/30 Augusta, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/02 Columbus, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel Bounty Match
05/03 Rome, GA no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong
05/05 Atlanta, GA beat Ron Moates
05/07 Augusta, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel Indian Strap match
05/09 Columbus, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel Indian Strap match
05/10 Rome, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/11 Atlanta, GA lost to Bob Armstrong
05/13 Toronto, ON beat Jacques Goulet
06/20 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Mike Sharpe (Jr.) by DQ
06/24 Tulsa, OK lost to Mike Sharpe by count out
06/25 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Luke Graham, beat Mike Sharpe & Jerry Oates
07/01 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Mike Sharpe & Tony Atlas
07/05 New Orleans, LA w/. Luke Graham, beat Mike Sharpe & Jerry Oates
07/06 Shreveport, LA lost to Jerry Oates by DQ
07/09 Tulsa, OK beat Mike Sharpe
*Won the Mid-South Brass Knuckles title
07/15 Marietta, GA w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling
07/18 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Mike Sharpe & Buck Robley by DQ
07/21 New Orleans, LA beat Paul Orndorff
07/25 New Orleans, LA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Mike Sharpe & Charlie Cook
08/01 Baton Rouge, LA beat Bob Sweetan
08/06 Tulsa, OK beat Charlie Cook
08/08 Baton Rouge, LA no contest vs. Mr. Wrestling
08/16 New Orleans, LA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Bill Watts & Buck Robley
08/23 New Orleans, LA w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Bill Watts & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
08/30 New Orleans, LA w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes
09/03 Tulsa, OK lost to Mike Sharpe
09/09 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
10/12 Shreveport, LA w/. Bob Sweetan & Tank Patton, lost to Bill Watts, Dick Murdoch, & Buck Robley
10/19 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
10/25 Winnipeg, MB lost to Super Destroyer Mark III by DQ
10/25 Winnipeg, MB lost in a Battle royal
11/04 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Charlie Cook
12/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Jesse Ventura & Adrian Adonis by DQ

1980
01/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Jesse Ventura & Adrian Adonis
02/16 Atlanta, GA beat Marvin Turner
03/30 Toronto, ON beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
04/13 Toronto, ON beat Jimmy Snuka & Gene Anderson Handicap match
05/25 Toronto, ON beat Masked Superstar by DQ
06/15 Toronto, ON beat Ray Stevens by DQ
07/06 Toronto, ON lost to Great Hossein by DQ
07/20 Toronto, ON beat Great Hossein
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title
08/10 Toronto, ON lost to Great Hossein
*Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
08/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jesse Ventura & Adrian Adonis
08/24 Toronto, ON beat Gene Anderson
08/25 Guelph, ON w/. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood, beat Jimmy Snuka, Gene Anderson & Ray Stevens
09/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Jesse Ventura & Adrian Adonis
09/06 Toronto, ON w/. Ric Flair, beat Greg Valentine & Hossein Arab
09/07 Minneapolis, MN lost to Jerry Blackwell
10/18 Buffalo, NY beat Frankie Laine
10/19 Toronto, ON beat Bobby Duncum
10/22 Winnipeg, MB beat Adrian Adonis
10/22 Winnipeg, MB lost in a Battle royal
11/03 Greenville, NC w/. Don Kernodle, beat Swede Hanson & Genichiro Tenryu
11/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Andre the Giant, beat John Studd & Jerry Blackwell
11/16 Toronto, ON beat Greg Valentine by DQ
12/06 Buffalo, NY beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
12/07 Toronto, ON beat Great Hossein by count out
12/28 Toronto, ON beat Great Hossein Cage match
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title (2)

1981
01/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat John Studd & Jerry Blackwell Cage
01/10 Kitchener, ON w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Bobby Duncum & Great Hossein
01/11 Toronto, ON lost to Ivan Koloff by DQ
01/13 Niagara Falls, ON beat Brian Mackney & Charlie Fulton Handicap match
01/13 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Ric Flair, beat Ivan Koloff & Roddy Piper by DQ
02/01 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Koloff No DQ match
02/05 Winnipeg, MB double DQ vs. John Studd
02/22 Toronto, ON beat Great Hossein
02/26 Kingston, ON beat Great Hossein
03/08 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Snuka by count out
03/29 Toronto, ON beat Jimmy Snuka by count out
03/30 Brantford, ON drew Swede Hanson
03/30 Brantford, ON beat Great Hossein Lumberjack match
03/30 London, ON beat Bobby Duncum
04/01 Ottawa, ON beat Great Hossein
04/02 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Tony Parisi, beat Jimmy Snuka & Great Hossein
04/12 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
04/13 Brantford, ON w/. Ric Flair, beat Frankie Laine & Charlie Fulton
04/13 Brantford, ON beat Charlie Fulton
04/13 Brantford, ON w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
05/01 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair
05/02 Roanoke, VA lost to Blackjack Mulligan Lights Out match
05/03 Toronto, ON beat Jimmy Snuka Lumberjack match
05/05 Ottawa, ON beat Jimmy Snuka
05/06 Kingston, ON w/. Dewey Robertson, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
05/07 Oshawa, ON w/. George Wells, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
05/24 Toronto, ON beat Roddy Piper by DQ
06/14 Toronto, ON beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
06/15 Dundas, ON w/. Ric Flair, beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Fuji
06/16 Oshawa, ON w/. Ric Flair, drew Ivan Koloff & Mr. Fuji
06/28 Toronto, ON beat Mr. Fuji
06/29 St. Catherines, ON w/. Ric Flair, beat Roddy Piper & Mr. Fuji
07/04 Atlanta, GA beat Ken Timbs
07/05 Atlanta, GA drew Steve Olsonoski
07/06 Augusta, GA lost to Ken Patera
07/12 Toronto, ON lost to Mr. Fuji Texas Death match
*Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
07/26 Toronto, ON beat Mr. Fuji Street Fight match
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title (3)
07/28 Oshawa, ON double count out vs. Ray Stevens
08/09 Toronto, ON beat Ray Stevens
08/30 Toronto, ON beat Greg Valentine
09/20 Toronto, ON lost to John Studd
*Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
10/16 Toronto, ON beat John Studd by DQ
10/20 Kingsport drew Bruiser
11/01 Toronto, ON lost to John Studd
11/15 Toronto, ON beat John Studd by count out

1982
01/17 Toronto, ON beat John Studd Cage match
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title (4)
02/20 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat Pierre Martel
*Won the WWC Caribbean title
Leaves the territory still recognized as the Caribbean champion in March.
04/04 Toronto, ON beat Tarzan Tyler
04/12 Greenville, SC w/. Sgt. Slaughter, double DQ vs. Paul Jones & Jack Brisco
04/18 Asheville, NC w/. Roddy Piper, double DQ vs. Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel
04/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Sgt. Slaughter, double DQ vs. Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel
04/19 Greenville, SC beat Paul Jones
04/22 Sumter, SC double DQ vs. Blackjack Mulligan Jr.
04/25 Toronto, ON beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
04/26 Ottawa, ON double count out vs. John Studd
05/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Killer Khan, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
05/16 Toronto, ON w/. Jake Roberts, beat John Studd & Nick Bockwinkel
05/17 Guelph, ON beat Tito Senza
05/17 Guelph, ON beat John Studd by count out
05/18 Oshawa, ON beat John Studd by count out
05/19 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Tony Parisi, beat Don Kernodle & Jan Nelson
05/25 Buffalo, NY beat John Studd by DQ
06/05 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Jones
06/06 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski
06/10 Sumter, SC lost to Paul Jones
06/13 Roanoke, VA beat Ron Ritchie
06/22 Sumter, SC lost to Jay Youngblood
06/27 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski Texas Death match
07/04 Roanoke, VA lost to Jack Brisco
07/04 Roanoke, VA w/. Gene Anderson & Don Kernodle, lost to Johnny Weaver, Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood
07/05 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
07/06 Columbia, SC w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood
07/12 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/17 Greensboro, NC lost to Paul Jones
07/19 Greenville, SC w/. Ivan Koloff & Masked Superstar, beat Jimmy Valiant, Jack Brisco, & Ricky Steamboat
07/20 Columbia, SC w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jack Brisco
07/25 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski Lumberjack match
07/27 Ottawa, ON beat John Studd Lumberjack match
08/02 Greenville, SC w/. Gene Anderson, beat Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
08/02 Columbia, SC lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
08/06 Charleston, SC lost to Johnny Weaver
08/07 Greensboro, NC w/. Gene Anderson, beat Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
08/08 Toronto, ON beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
08/09 Greenville, SC lost to Jake Roberts
08/10 Raleigh, NC lost to Jack Brisco
09/29 Miami, FL w/. Jake Roberts & The Outlaw, lost to Barry Windham, Butch Reed & Ron Bass
10/05 Tampa, FL w/. Jake Roberts, beat Dick Murdoch & Ron Bass
10/12 Tampa, FL beat Ron Bass by DQ
10/26 Tampa, FL w/. Jake Roberts & John Studd, beat Barry Windham, Butch Reed & Dusty Rhodes
10/27 Miami, FL w/. Jake Roberts & John Studd, lost to Barry Windham, Butch Reed & Ron Bass
11/02 Tampa, FL beat Ron Bass
11/03 Miami, FL lost to Terry Allen by DQ
11/09 Tampa, FL lost to Ron Bass Texas Death match
11/16 Tampa, FL lost to Ron Bass Bullrope match
11/20 Miami, FL lost to Ron Bass Brass Knuckles match
11/21 Orlando, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Rufus Jones & Charlie Cook
11/23 Tampa, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, drew Rufus Jones & Dusty Rhodes
11/27 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Kendo Nagasaki, beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass
11/30 Tampa, FL w/. Kendo Nagasaki & J.J. Dillon, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Rufus Jones, & Bruce Walkup
12/01 Miami, FL w/. Kendo Nagasaki, lost to Barry Windham & Ron Bass by DQ
12/15 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Ernie Ladd & Rufus Jones
12/22 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Ernie Ladd
12/26 Toronto, ON lost to Leroy Brown by DQ
12/28 Tampa, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, lost to Ernie Ladd & Rufus Jones
12/29 Miami, FL w/. J.J. Dillon, lost to Ernie Ladd & Rufus Jones

1983
01/02 Orlando, FL beat Brian Blair
01/04 Tampa, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin & Jake Roberts, lost to Ron Bass, Rufus Jones, & Mike Graham
01/09 Toronto, ON beat Leroy Brown
01/15 Tampa, FL lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
01/18 Tampa, FL lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
01/25 Tampa, FL beat Barry Windham Texas Death match
02/01 Tampa, FL beat Ron Bass Cage match
02/02 Miami, FL lost to Ron Bass Texas Death match
02/06 Orlando, FL w/. Leroy Brown, lost to Andre the Giant & Ron Bass
02/07 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Ron Bass by count out
02/09 Miami, FL w/. Leroy Brown, lost to Ron Bass & Rufus Jones by DQ
02/13 Orlando, FL lost to Ron Bass
02/14 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jake Roberts & Roddy Piper, beat Ron Bass, Rufus Jones & Charlie Cook
02/17 Ocalla, FL w/. The Texan, lost to Ron Bass & Charlie Cook
02/20 Orlando, FL lost to Barry Windham Taped Fist match
02/22 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass
03/01 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass
03/02 Miami, FL lost to Barry Windham by DQ
03/08 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham & Ron Bass by DQ
03/09 Miami, FL lost to Barry Windham
03/12 Jacksonville, FL beat Ron Bass
03/13 Orlando, FL lost to Charlie Cook by DQ
03/13 Orlando, FL lost in a Battle royal
03/15 Tampa, FL w/. Leroy Brown, lost to Barry Windham & Dick Murdoch
03/16 Miami, FL beat Scott McGhee
03/20 Orlando, FL beat Ron Bass Lights Out match
03/27 Orlando, FL w/. Frank Dusek, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
03/29 Tampa, FL w/. Frank Dusek & Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham
03/31 Miami, FL w/. Frank Dusek, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
04/05 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan
04/06 Miami, FL w/. Purple Haze, drew Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
04/10 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze, beat Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham by DQ
04/12 Tampa, FL w/. Purple Haze, drew Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
04/13 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan & Big Daddy
04/16 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Frank Dusek, lost to Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan
04/17 Orlando, FL lost to Blackjack Mulligan
04/?? Tampa, FL beat Rufus Jones
*Won the Bahamas Heavyweight title
04/20 Miami, FL lost to Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
04/26 Tampa, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Barry Windham & Ron Bass
04/27 Miami, FL lost to Barry Windham by DQ
05/01 Greensboro, NC w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/08 Orlando, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong
*Won the Global tag team titles
05/09 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong
05/11 Miami, FL lost to Ron Bass by DQ
05/15 Toronto, ON beat Bob Orton Jr.
05/18 Miami, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Ron Bass & Big Daddy
05/24 Orlando, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, drew Ron Bass & Dick Murdoch
06/05 Orlando, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Ron Bass & Barry Windham
06/12 Toronto, ON lost to Don Muraco by DQ
06/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Lanny Poffo, beat Moose Cholak Handicap match
06/22 Miami, FL lost to Blackjack Mulligan
06/25 Orlando, FL lost to Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
07/01 Miami, FL w/. Bobby Duncum & Kevin Sullivan, lost to Barry Windham, Brad Armstrong & Mike Graham
07/02 Key West, FL w/. Ron Bass, lost to Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
07/05 Tampa, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Mike Graham & Scott McGhee
*Lost the Global tag team titles
07/10 Toronto, ON beat One Man Gang
07/13 Miami, FL beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze by count out
07/19 Orlando, FL beat Purple Haze
07/20 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
07/24 Toronto, ON lost to Sgt. Slaughter
*Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
07/26 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan, double count out vs. Purple Haze, Leroy Brown & Ray Candy
07/27 Miami, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
07/31 Orlando, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Kevin Sullivan, Ron Bass & Purple Haze
08/03 Miami, FL beat Purple Haze
08/07 Toronto, ON double DQ vs. Sgt. Slaughter
08/10 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Leroy Brown & Ray Candy
08/28 Toronto, ON lost to Sgt. Slaughter by count out No DQ match
09/18 Toronto, ON beat Sgt. Slaughter by count out
10/16 Toronto, ON beat Sgt. Slaughter Lumberjack match
11/13 Toronto, ON w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Leo Burke & Intelligent Destroyer
11/20 Kitchener, ON w/. Ric Flair, beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
12/04 Toronto, ON w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle

1984
01/08 Toronto, ON beat Sgt. Slaughter by count out
01/22 Toronto, ON beat Sgt. Slaughter Cage match
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title (5)
02/12 Roanoke, VA beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
02/13 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ivan Koloff
02/16 Sumter, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Bob Orton Jr. & Don Kernodle
02/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Ernie Ladd
02/21 Raleigh, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Bob Orton Jr. & Don Kernodle
02/24 Richmond, VA w/. Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant, beat Paul Jones & The Assassins
02/26 Asheville, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, no contest vs. Animal & Hawk
02/27 Fayetteville, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
03/01 Norfolk, VA beat Great Kabuki
03/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
03/06 Raleigh, NC beat Ivan Koloff
03/09 Charleston, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
03/11 Sumter, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Rufus Jones, beat Paul Jones & Assassins
03/13 Columbia, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
03/15 Norfolk, VA beat Ivan Koloff
03/18 Columbia, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr. & Junk Yard Dog, beat Ivan Koloff, Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
03/18 Charlotte, NC beat Great Kabuki
03/20 Raleigh, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
03/23 Charleston, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr. & Dory Funk Jr., beat Ivan Koloff, Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
03/24 Richmond, VA lost to Ivan Koloff Chain match
03/25 Roanoke, VA w/. Angelo Mosca Jr. & Junk Yard Dog, beat Ivan Koloff, Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
03/25 Greensboro, NC beat Ivan Koloff
03/26 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ivan Koloff
03/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
03/31 Hickory, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr. & Junk Yard Dog, beat Ivan Koloff, Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
04/01 Fayetteville, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Gary Hart
04/01 Greensboro, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Gary Hart
04/03 Raleigh, NC lost to Ivan Koloff Chain match
04/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
04/08 Savannah w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
04/09 Greenville, SC beat Great Kabuki by DQ
04/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Gary Hart Chain match
04/13 Richmond, VA w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Gary Hart Chain match
04/15 Asheville, NC beat Ernie Ladd
04/16 Fayetteville, NC beat Tully Blanchard
04/17 Raleigh, NC lost to The Assassin
04/21 Greensboro, NC lost to The Assassin
04/22 Savannah lost to The Assassin
04/22 Charlotte, NC beat The Assassin
04/27 Richmond, VA lost to The Assassin
04/29 Toronto, ON beat Great Kabuki
04/30 Greenville, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
05/01 Columbia, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
05/06 Asheville, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
05/10 Sumter, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
05/13 Toronto, ON w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
05/19 Greensboro, NC beat The Assassin
05/20 Charlotte, NC lost to The Assassin
05/24 Sumter, SC drew The Outlaw
05/24 Norfolk, VA lost to The Assassin
05/25 Richmond, VA lost to The Assassin
05/26 Greenville, SC lost to The Assassin
05/27 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Koloff Chain match
05/30 Tampa, FL beat Mike Rotundo
*Won the NWA Southern title
06/09 Jacksonville, FL beat Mike Rotundo
06/10 Toronto, ON beat The Assassin by DQ
06/12 Tampa, FL w/. Ron Bass & Black Bart, beat Mike Rotundo, Mike Graham, & Joe Lightfoot
06/17 Orlando, FL w/. Billy Graham, lost to Billy Jack Haynes & Mike Rotundo
06/20 Miami, FL beat Joe Lightfoot
06/23 Sarasota, FL drew Mike Rotundo
06/24 Toronto, ON w/. Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Sawyer, beat Kamala, Assassin & Paul Jones
06/26 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater, beat Mike Rotundo & Joe Lightfoot
06/28 Ocala, FL drew Mike Rotundo
06/30 Miami, FL w/. Ron Bass & Black Bart, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Junk Yard Dog, & Jimmy Valiant
07/01 Orlando, FL beat Mike Rotundo
07/03 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Barry Windham & Joe Lightfoot
07/07 Lakeland, FL drew Mike Rotundo
07/08 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot
07/09 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot
07/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Ron Bass, beat Barry Windham & Joe Lightfoot
07/15 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot
07/16 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Mike Graham by DQ
07/18 Miami, FL w/. Black Bart, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot
07/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Blackjack Mulligan Lumberjack match
07/22 Orlando, FL w/. Ron Bass, drew Blackjack Mulligan & One Man Gang
Leaves the Florida territory still recognized as Southern Champion in July.
10/07 Toronto, ON w/. Sgt. Slaughter, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
10/09 Ottawa, ON lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
10/21 Toronto, ON beat The Iron Sheik
10/31 Kitchener, ON w/. Andre the Giant, beat Iron Sheik & Kamala
11/03 Calgary, AB lost to Iron Sheik by DQ
11/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Sika & Afa, lost to Iron Sheik, Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
11/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Iron Sheik by count out
11/07 Winnipeg, MB vs. Iron Sheik
11/20 New York, NY beat Mr. Fuji
11/21 Buffalo, NY beat Bobby Bass
11/22 Landover, MD lost in a 20-man Battle royal
11/23 Hartford, CT lost to Greg Valentine
11/24 Providence, RI beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
12/06 Vancouver, BC beat Iron Sheik
12/09 Toronto, ON beat Iron Sheik Texas Death match

Selected by The Wrestling Observer Newsletter as the "Worst Television Announcer of the Year"

1985
08/03 Honolulu, HI w/. Andre the Giant & Steve Collins, beat King Kong Bundy, Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin
12/26 Pickering, ON beat Karl Krupp Cage Match

1986
02/26 Hamilton, ON Promoted wrestling card under banner of "Mosca Mania"
03/14 Toronto, ON w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Karl Krupp & Sweet Daddy Siki
05/19 Montreal, QC beat Man Mountain Moore
12/26 Thornhill, ON Won a Battle royal

1987
02/15 Hamilton, ON beat Pez Whatley
06/14 Toronto, ON drew Sweet Daddy Siki
Inducted into the Canadian Football League Hall of Fame

2003
Selected by Pro Wrestling Illustrated as #308 of the Top 500 wrestlers of the PWI years (1979-2003)


Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Sep 19th, 2008 12:37 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
One Fan Gang

 

Joined: 
Location:  
Posts: 
Status: 
Offline
Claw-

 

The first time I remember seeing pro wrestling was on TV in 1977 at a reception following my grandfather's funeral, of all places.   Mosca was wrestling a guy named Rodriguez (I assume either Julio or Armando aka "Rod") and began the bout by pitching him through the ropes to the far side of the ring opposite the hard camera!  It took me a year or so before I got interested in it again, but that was my vivid first recollection.  Can you check your TV results, which I assume haven't been added yet to Vance's list, to see when that may have been?  The Tv was for the Milwaukee market but I'm not sure how the bicycling of tapes reached this specific city.  Just looking for an approximation.

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Sep 19th, 2008 02:49 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Thanks to Rom Witmer for the majority of these listings.

9/16/74 Fort Worth, TX @ Will Rogers Coliseum
Texas Champion Red Bastien beat Terry Funk
Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ivan Putski & Ken Patera
Tex McKenzie beat Bobby Garcia via pin
Angelo Mosca beat Joe Blanchard
Scott Casey beat Jim Drummer

9/17/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Tex McKenzie ddq Blackjack Lanza
Ivan Putski & Red Bastien beat Gran Marcus & Blackjack Mulligan
Angelo Mosca beat Scott Casey
Joe Blanchard beat Bobby Garcia via pin
Ken Patera beat Jim Drummer

9/20/74 Houston
Dory Funk Jr vs Ivan Putski
Jose Lothario & Bobo Brazil vs Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza
Red Bastien & Scott Casey vs Black Gordman & El Gran Markus
Angelo Mosca vs Ken Patera
Tex McKenzie vs Bobby Garcia

9/23/74 Fort Worth, TX @ Will Rogers Coliseum
Johnny Valentine & Tex McKenzie beat Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan to win American Tag title
Red Bastien drew Black Gordman
Scott Casey vs Bill Crouch
Angelo Mosca vs Ken Patera
Jim Drummer vs Bobby Garcia

9/24/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Johnny Valentine 2/3
Blackjack Lanza vs Ken Patera
Red Bastien & Tex McKenzie vs Gran Markus & Black Gordman
Angelo Mosca vs Bobby Garcia
Jim Drummer vs Scott Casey

9/30/74 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Tex McKenzie vs Blackjack Mulligan
Blackjack Lanza vs Ken Patera
Red Bastien & Scott Casey drew Gran Markus & Black Gordman
Angelo Mosca vs Bill Crouch
Bearcat Brown vs Jim Drummer

10/1/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Tex McKenzie dcor Blackjack Lanza in 3rd fall
Blackjack Mulligan & Gran Marcus beat Ken Patera & Red Bastien
Angelo Mosca beat Jim Drummer via pin
Bearcat Brown beat Bill Crouch
Scott Casey drew Black Gordman

10/4/74 Houston, TX @ Hofheinz Pavilion
Ivan Putski beat Blackjack Lanza on a 3rd fall COR
Angelo Mosca beat Ernie Ladd 2/3
Ken Patera & Tex McKenzie drew Gran Markus & Black Gordman
Red Bastien beat John Tolos dq
Bearcat Wright beat Bill Crouch

10/7/74 Fort Worth, TX
Red Bastien & Fritz Von Erich no contest Blackjack Lanza & Angelo Mosca

10/8/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Cage Match
Fritz Von Erich beat Blackjack Mulligan with the Iron Claw
Blackjack Lanza & Angelo Mosca beat Red Bastien & Ken Patera
Tex McKenzie drew Black Gordman
Scott Casey beat Joe Blanchard
Bearcat Brown beat Gran Marcus dq

10/15/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco drew Red Bastien when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Angelo Mosca beat Jose Lothario
Blackjack Lanza beat Scott Casey
Tex McKenzie beat Bill Crouch
Gran Marcus & Black Gordman beat Bearcat Brown & Doug Gilbert

10/18/74 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
No dq Match, No Time Limit
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Jose Lothario 2/3
Johnny Valentine drew Gran Marcus when the 45 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Football Match
Ernie Ladd beat Angelo Mosca
Red Bastien beat Black Gordman dq
Doug Gilbert beat Bill Crouch
Tex McKenzie beat Scott Casey

10/22/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Blackjack Lanza beat Red Bastien
Haystack Calhoun & Scott Casey beat Angelo Mosca & Black Gordman
Tex McKenzie drew El Gran Marcus
Doug Gilbert beat Benny Matta
Bill Crouch beat Bearcat Brown

10/29/74 Dallas, TX @ Sprtatorium
Red Bastien beat Angelo Mosca dq
Haystack Calhoun won a 10 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal
Haystack Calhoun beat Bill Crouch
Blackjack Lanza beat Tiger Conway
Doug Gilbert beat Jack Pesek
Also In Battle Royal: Tex McKenzie, Joe Blanchard, Gran Marcus and Scott Casey

10/30/74 San Antonio, TX
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca beat Red Bastien & Haystack Calhoun

11/1/74 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Superstar Billy Graham beat Jose Lothario 2/3
Red Bastien beat Black Gordman (sub Angelo Mosca) on a 3rd fall dq when Gordman tossed Red over the top rope
Blackjack Lanza beat Haystack Calhoun with a claw hold
Gran Markus drew Scott Casey 15:00
Doug Gilbert beat Tex McKenzie
Jack Pesek beat Bill Crouch

11/4/74 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Blackjack Lanza beat Red Bastien
Black Gordman & Gran Markus beat Doug Gilbert & Scott Casey
Angelo Mosca beat Tiger Conway
Alberto Madril beat Bill Crouch via pin
Tex McKenzie beat Jack Pesek

11/5/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich ddq Blackjack Lanza
Al Madril & Red Bastien beat Gran Marcus & Black Gordman
Angelo Mosca beat Tex McKenzie via pin
Doug Gilbert beat Jack Pesek
Tiger Conway beat Bill Crouch

11/8/74 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Special Referees: Red Bastien and Odd Job
Johnny Valentine beat Superstar Billy Graham on a 3rd fall dq
Jose Lothario drew Blackjack Lanza 2/3
Gran Markus beat Doug Gilbert
Angelo Mosca beat Jack Pesek
Black Gordman drew Scott Casey
Al Madril beat Bill Crouch

11/9/74 Denton, TX @ North Texas Men’s Gym
American Champion Fritz Von Erich vs Blackjack Lanza
Red Bastien vs Angelo Mosca
Scott Casey vs Doug Gilbert
Skip Young vs Bill Crouch

11/11/74 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Alberto Madril & Doug Gilbert & Red Bastien beat Gran Marcus & Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Lanza
Alberto Madril drew Black Gordman
Scott Casey beat Jack Pesek
Tex McKenzie beat Joe Cassidy
Doug Gilbert drew Gran Marcus

11/12/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Red Bastien dcor Angelo Mosca in 3rd fall
Blackjack Lanza beat Doug Gilbert
Scott Casey beat Black Gordman dq
Gran Marcus drew Alberto Madril
Tex McKenzie beat Jack Pesek

11/14/74 Victoria, TX @ Community Center
Jose Lothario vs Gran Markus
Mil Masacras vs Black Gordman
Tex McKenzie vs Blackjack Lanza
Angelo Mosca vs Doug Gilbert

11/15/74 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Mil Mascaras beat Superstar Billy Graham dq
Blackjack Lanza beat Red Bastien 2/3
Al Madril beat Gran Markus COR
Jose Lothario beat Angelo Mosca
Black Gordman no decision Doug Gilbert
Scott Casey beat Jack Pesek

11/18/74 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Blackjack Lanza beat Red Bastien
Gran Markus beat Tex McKenzie
Angelo Mosca beat Doug Gilbert
Black Gordman beat Jack Pesek
Scott Casey drew Al Mardil

11/19/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich in Brisco’s corner
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Blackjack Lanza 2/3
Al Madril & Tex McKenzie vs Gran Marcus & Black Gordman
Angelo Mosca vs Scott Casey
Doug Gilbert vs Don Muraco
Jack Pesek vs Leo Seitz

11/21/74 Corpus Christi, TX @ Memorial Coliseum
Russian Chain Match, No Time Limit,
Jose Lothario vs Blackjack Lanza 2/3 for Brass Knuckles Title
Texas Title Match
Gran Markus vs Black Gordman 2/3 60:00
Alberto Madril vs Great Goliath 30:00
Angelo Mosca vs Scott Casey
Doug Gilbert vs Don Muraco

11/22/74 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Brass Knuckles Champion Blackjack Lanza beat Jose Lothario 2/3
Don Muraco beat Gran Markus on a 3rd fall dq
Alberto Madril vs Black Gordman
Red Bastien drew Angelo Mosca 15:00
Scott Casey drew Great Golaith
Doug Gilbert beat Jack Pesek

11/25/74 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Arena
Alberto Madril beat Texas Champion Gran Markus
Angelo Mosca beat Red Bastien
Scott Casey beat Bob Orton Jr
Don Muraco beat Paul Perschmann
Jack Pesek beat Joe Cassidy

11/28/74 Corpus Christi, TX @ Memorial Coliseum
Texas Champion Gran Markus vs El Santo
Black Gordman vs Victor Rivera
Jose Lothario & Gina Lothario vs El Tartaro & Marie Deleon
Red Bastien vs Alberto Madril
Angelo Mosca vs Don Muraco

11/29/74 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Jose Lothario & El Santo beat Gran Markus & Black Gordman when Santo pinned Gordman in the 3rd fall
Blackjack Lanza beat Red Bastien 2/3
Don Muraco beat Angelo Mosca dq
Scott Casey drew Victor Rivera 15:00
Alberto Madril beat Jack Pesek

11/30/74 Dallas, TX @ Memorial Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich vs Blackjack Lanza
El Santo & Jose Lothario vs Black Gordman & Gran Marcus
Doug Gilbert vs Red Bastien
Angelo Mosca vs Don Muraco
Alberto Madril vs Leo Seitz
Scott Casey vs Jack Pesek

12/2/74 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Blackjack Lanza beat Red Bastien
Alberto Madril beat Black Gordman
Don Muraco beat Don Serrano
Scott Casey drew Gran Marcus
Doug Gilbert beat Benny Matta

12/3/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Red Bastien & Alberto Madril ddq Blackjack Lanza & Angelo Mosca in 3rd fall
Don Muraco beat Black Gordman
Gran Marcus beat Doug Gilbert
Paul Jones beat Benny Matta
Scott Casey drew Don Serrano

12/5/74 Corpus Christi, TX @ Memorial Coliseum
Mexican Death Match
Blackjack Lanza beat Jose Lothario to win Brass Knuckles Title
Non Title Match
Alberto Madril beat Texas Champion Gran Markus 2/3
Lou Thesz beat Angelo Mosca
Red Bastien beat Black Gordman
Don Muraco beat Scott Casey (sub Don Serrano)

12/7/74 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Texas Champion Gran Markus beat Jose Lothario 2/3
Don Muraco beat Blackjack Lanza on a 3rd fall dq
Lou Thesz beat Angelo Mosca dq
Red Bastien drew Black Gordman
Al Madril beat Don Serrano
Doug Gilbert beat Scott Casey
Att: 7,500

12/9/74 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Blackjack Lanza beat Red Bastien (sub Fritz Von Erich)
Don Muraco beat Gran Markus
Alberto Madril beat Scott Casey
Angelo Mosca beat Doug Gilbert
Don Serrano drew Joe Blanchard

12/10/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Red Bastien & Alberto Madril & Fritz Von Erich beat Blackjack Lanza & Angelo Mosca & Gran Markus
Black Gordman beat Scott Casey via pin
Don Muraco beat Joe Blanchard
Doug Gilbert beat Don Serrano

12/12/74 Corpus Christi, TX @ Memorial Coliseum
Texas Champion Gran Marcus dcor Alberto Madril in 3rd fall
Don Muraco beat Black Gordman 2/3
Texas Tornado Match
Red Bastien & Scott Casey beat Angelo Mosca & Don Serrano
Doug Gilbert beat Benny Matta
Scott Casey drew Angelo Mosca

12/13/74 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Blackjack Lanza beat American Champion Fritz Von Erich 2/3 to earn a shot against NWA Champion Jack Brisco on December 27
Ernie Ladd dcor Superstar Billy Graham in 3rd fall
Gran Markus beat Alberto Madril
Jose Lothario drew Black Gordman 15:00
Don Muraco beat Don Serrano in 6:30
Angelo Mosca beat Doug Gilbert

12/16/74 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Red Bastien & Alberto Madril beat Angelo Mosca & Gran Markus
Don Muraco beat Blackjack Lanza
Black Gordman beat Benny Matta
Great Goliath drew Doug Gilbert
Scott Casey beat Don Serrano
Red Bastien drew Angelo Mosca

12/17/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Angelo Mosca 2/3
Alberto Madril & Don Muraco beat Black Gordman & Great Golaith
Blackjack Lanza beat Scott Casey
Gran Marcus beat Bennie Matta
Doug Gilbert beat Don Serrano

12/19/74 Corpus Christi, TX @ Memorial Coliseum
First Blood Match
Victor Rivera beat Black Gordman
Gran Markus beat Alberto Madril
Don Muraco beat Great Goliath
Angelo Mosca beat Scott Casey via pin
Doug Gilbert beat Don Serrano

12/20/74 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Don Muraco vs Superstar Billy Graham 2/3
Jose Lothario & Alberto Madril & Ernie Ladd vs Gran Markus & Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Don Serrano vs Tiger Conway Jr
Red Bastien beat Scott Casey
Angelo Mosca vs Doug Gilbert

12/27/74 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
NWA Champion Jack Brisco drew Blackjack Lanza
1st fall both men dq'ed
2nd fall Lanza wins with Black Claw
3rd fall Brisco wins with small package
Jose Lothario & Bobo Johnson beat Black Gordman & Billy The Kid
Billy The Kid beat Bobo Johnson
Jose Lothario beat Black Gordman
Don Muraco beat Gran Markus dq
Ernie Ladd beat Don Serrano
Alberto Madril beat Great Golaith
Angelo Mosca beat Scott Casey

12/28/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Blackjack Lanza 2/3 to win vacant American Title
Alberto Madril beat Texas Champion Gran Markus
NWA Junior Champion Ken Mantell vs Don Serrano
Bobo Johnson vs Little John
Red Bastien & Don Muraco vs Angelo Mosca & Black Gordman
Scott Casey vs Skip Young



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Sep 19th, 2008 02:54 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
OFG,

From Joyce Paustian's Davenport TV listings,

4/16/77 Davenport TV
Billy Robinson beat Frank Hill
Pedro Morales no contest Vito Martino
Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum beat Kenny Jay & Angel Rivera
Nick Bockwinkel beat Caesar Pabon
Angelo Mosca beat Julio Rodriguez



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Sep 19th, 2008 02:56 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
And from Jim Melby's Minneapolis TV listings,

4/2/77 Minneapolis TV
Billy Robinson beat Frank Hill
Pedro Morales no contest Vito Martino- Super Destroyer interfered
Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum beat Kenny Jay & Angel Rivera
Nick Bockwinkel beat Caesar Pabon
Angelo Mosca beat Julio Rodriguez

In other words, it took the bicycle two weeks to get from Minneapolis to Davenport.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Sep 21st, 2008 02:13 am
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/3/75 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Andre The Giant won a 22 man two ring battle royal for $22,000 by eliminating the other ring winner Superstar Billy Graham
NWA Junior Champion Ken Mantell beat Alberto Madril 2/3
Superstar Billy Graham ddq Don Muraco in 3rd fall
Mad Dog Vachon beat Scott Casey
Jose Lothario beat Bruiser Bob Sweetan
Black Gordman beat Leo Seitz
Also In Battle Royal: Frank Valois, Don Serrano, Doug Gilbert, Gran Markus, Blackjack Lanza, Grizzly Smith, Angelo Mosca, Ernie Ladd, Joe Blanchard, The Baron and Tiger Conway
Att: 10,723

1/6/75 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Andre The Giant & Al Madril beat Blackjack Lanza & Gran Markus
Don Muraco beat Angelo Mosca
Mad Dog Vachon beat Tiger Conway
Black Gordman beat Don Serrano
Doug Gilbert beat Frank Valois

1/7/75 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Andre The Giant dcor Blackjack Lanza
Gran Marcus drew Don Muraco
Mad Dog Vachon beat Doug Gilbert
Alberto Madril beat Don Serrano
Angelo Mosca beat Tiger Conway via pin
Black Gordman beat Frank Valois

1/10/75 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Andre The Giant beat Blackjack Lanza
Jose Lothario vs Superstar Billy Graham
Don Muraco vs Angelo Mosca
Mad Dog Vachon vs Doug Gilbert
Al Madril & Don Serrano vs Black Gordman & Gran Markus
Roddy Piper vs Frank Valois

1/13/75 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Blackjack Lanza beat Fritz Von Erich
Gran Markus beat Don Muraco
Alberto Madril beat Angelo Mosca
Roddy Piper beat Mad Dog Vachon
Bob Bruggers beat Don Serrano
Joe Blanchard drew Doug Gilbert

1/14/75 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Blackjack Lanza
Alberto Madril & Don Muraco beat Angelo Mosca & Gran Markus
Bob Bruggers drew Doug Gilbert
Mad Dog Vachon beat Joe Blanchard
Roddy Piper beat Don Serrano via pin

1/20/75 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Alberto Madril beat Gran Markus
Blackjack Lanza beat Don Muraco
Mad Dog Vachon beat Don Leo Jonathan
Doug Gilbert beat Angelo Mosca
Roddy Piper beat Don Serrano

1/21/75 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Mad Dog Vachon beat Don Muraco to win Battle Royal Purse
Blackjack Lanza beat Don Leo Jonathan
Alberto Madril beat Doug Gilbert
Angelo Mosca beat Don Serrano
Roddy Piper drew Bob Bruggers
Mad Dog Vachon and Don Muraco were the last two men left in the ring of the 12 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal and met in the main event.
Note: American Champion Fritz Von Erich and Texas Champion Gran Markus were the first two men elimated so they were not allowed to wrestle on the rest of the card.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Sep 21st, 2008 02:30 am
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
2/7/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Raul Mata beat Moondog Mayne on a 3rd fall dq when Mayne was caught using brass knuckles
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Mr Wrestling on a 3rd fall COR
Angelo Mosca beat Reno Tuufuli

2/14/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No dq Match, No stpping for bleeding
Raul Mata vs Moondog Mayne 2/3 60:00
Pat Patterson vs Karl Von Brauner 2/3 60:00
Manuel Cruz vs Ricky Hunter 30:00
Angelo Mosca vs Jerry Monti 15:00

2/21/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No Rules Match
Moondog Mayne vs Raul Mata 2/3
Andre The Giant vs Karl Von Brauner & Ricky Hunter 60:00
Angelo Mosca vs Manuel Cruz 20:00
Mr Wrestling vs Kurt Von Brauner 20:00

2/24/75 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Gerhardt Kaiser & Karl Von Brauner
Handicap Match
Andre The Giant beat Ricky Hunter & Kurt Von Brauner
Angelo Mosca beat Manuel Cruz
Raul Mata beat Ricky Hunter (sub match for Mr Wrestling vs Kinji Shibuya)

2/25/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Handicap Match
Andre The Giant beat Ricky Hunter & Karl Von Brauner in 15:19
Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne dq in 28:18
Raul Mata beat Kinji Shibuya in 13:12
Angelo Mosca beat Manuel Cruz in 13:12

2/26/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Handicap Match
Andre The Giant beat Ricky Hunter & Kurt Von Brauner
Moondog Mayne beat Pat Patterson 2/3
Angelo Mosca beat Jerry Monti
Karl Von Brauner drew Manuel Cruz

2/28/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Raul Mata & Peter Maivia vs Moondog Mayne & The Brute
Manuel Cruz vs Karl Von Brauner 2/3 60:00
Angelo Mosca vs George Wells 20:00

3/12/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Gergardt Kaiser beat Pat Patterson & Raul Mata 2/3
Pedro Morales beat Ricky Hunter
Angelo Mosca beat Reno Tuufuli
The Brute beat Manuel Cruz

3/21/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No Stopping for Cuts or Blood
Pat Patterson vs Moondog Mayne 2/3 60:00
Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner 2/3 60:00
Mr Wrestling vs Angelo Mosca 30:00

3/24/75 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Lumberjack Match
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia vs Karl Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser
Mr Wrestling vs The Brute
Pedro Morales vs Kurt Von Brauner
George Wells vs Angelo Mosca

3/25/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne beat Pat Patterson 2/3
Pedro Morales & Raul Mata beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
The Brute beat Manuel Cruz
Angelo Mosca beat George Wells

3/26/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne
Raul Mata beat Gerhardt Kaiser
Pedro Morales & Manny Cruz beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Angelo Mosca beat George Wells

4/7/75 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia vs Moondog Mayne & The Brute
Angelo Mosca vs Raul Mata
Manuel Cruz & Reno Tuufuli vs Masked Invaders
Pedro Morales vs Ricky Hunter

4/21/75 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds
Moondog Mayne & Billy The Kid & Little John beat Pedro Morales & Cowboy Lang & Haiti Kid
Angelo Mosca beat Raul Mata
Moondog Mayne beat Manuel Cruz

5/7/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales 2/3
The Brute beat Raul Mata
Masked Invaders beat George Wells & Manuel Cruz

5/9/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia vs Moondog Mayne & The Brute 2/3 60:00
Raul Mata vs Angelo Mosca 2/3 60:00
George Wells vs Masked Invader 30:00

5/16/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales drew Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca 60:00
Masked Invaders beat Raul Mata & Manuel Cruz
The Brute vs ??

5/20/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales beat Moondog Mayne & The Brute dq
Masked Invaders beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
Angelo Mosca beat Manuel Cruz

5/23/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pedro Morales & Raul Mata & Peter Maivia vs The Brute & Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca
Pat Patterson vs Karl Von Brauner 2/3
Plus one more bout

5/24/75 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia beat The Brute & Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca
Masked Invader beat George Wells
Raul Mata beat Jerry Monti
att: 2,100

5/30/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia vs Angelo Mosca & Moondog Mayne & The Brute 2/3
Raul Mata vs Masked Invader 2/3
Plus one more bout

6/4/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales 2/3
Masked Invaders beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
The Brute beat Manuel Cruz

6/6/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No dq Match
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia beat Angelo Mosca & Moondog Mayne & The Brute 2/3
Manuel Cruz beat Kinji Shibuya 2/3
Pedro Morales drew Angelo Mosca 15:00

7/2/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson
Pedro Morales & Don Muraco beat Moondog Mayne & Masked Invader II
Masked Invader I beat Raul Mata
Rock Riddle beat Jerry Monti

7/11/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Masked Invader & Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales when the referee stopped the match due to Patterson's bleeding too badly
Don Muraco vs Kinji Shibuya
Rock Riddle vs Raul Mata

7/16/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Masked Invader & Karl Von Brauner beat Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
Peter Maivia beat Manuel Cruz
Rock Riddle beat Pablo Cordoza

7/18/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales vs Masked Invader & Angelo Mosca
Moondog Mayne vs Karl Von Brauner
Rock Riddle vs Mablo Cordoza

7/25/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & vs Masked Invader & Angelo Mosca 2/3 60:00
Moondog Mayne & Don Muraco vs Karl Von Brauner & Rock Riddle 2/3 60:00
Plus one more bout

7/30/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Pedro Morales & Don Muraco & Moondog Mayne beat Karl Von Brauner & Rock Riddle & Masked Invader
Manuel Cruz beat Jerry Monti

8/1/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Moondog Mayne & Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales vs Rock Riddle & Masked Invader II & Angelo Mosca 2/3 60:00
Don Muraco vs Karl Von Brauner 2/3
Plus one more bout

8/6/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Pedro Morales & Moondog Mayne beat Karl Von Brauner & Masked Invader I
Don Muraco beat Manny Cruz
Rock Riddle beat Irish Mickey Doyle

8/8/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Elimination Match
Moondog Mayne & Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson vs Angelo Mosca & Masked Invader & Rock Riddle
Peter Maivia vs Kinji Shibuya 2/3
Plus one more bout

8/12/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Moondog Mayne & Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca & Masked Invader & Rock Riddle 31:12
Masked Invader beat Mickey Doyle 18:17
Don Muraco beat Manuel Cruz 16:01

8/15/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Don Muraco & Pedro Morales vs Angelo Mosca & Masked Invader I 2/3 60:00
Mickey Doyle vs Masked Invader II 2/3 60:00
Manuel Cruz vs Rick Thomas 20:00

8/19/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Masked Invader & Rock Riddle & Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson & Moondog Mayne & Pedro Morales COR
Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco beat Masked Invader & Karl Von Brauner at 28:10 when Von Brauner was dq'ed
Pat Patterson beat Rock Riddle 12:11

8/20/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Masked Invader & Angelo Mosca beat Moondog Mayne & Pat Patterson 2/3
Pedro Morales beat Karl Von Brauner
Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco beat Masked Invader & Rock Riddle

8/29/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Moondog Mayne & Don Muraco & Pedro Morales vs Masked Invaders & Angelo Mosca
Peter Maivia vs Rock Riddle 2/3 60:00
Plus one more bout

9/10/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca & Masked Invader & Gerhardt Kaiser
Moondog Mayne beat Angelo Mosca
Rock Riddle & Karl Von Brauner beat Peter Maivia & Don Muraco



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Sep 21st, 2008 05:00 am
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
A few more cards I found.

3/22/75 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Moondog Mayne vs Mr Wrestling
George Wells vs Angelo Mosca
Pedro Morales vs Ricky Hunter

3/29/75 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & The Brute & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
Angelo Mosca beat Manuel Cruz
Pedro Morales beat Kurt Von Brauner

4/19/75 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne dq
Haiti Kid & Cowboy Lang beat Little John & Billy The Kid
The Brute & Angelo Mosca beat Manuel Cruz & Reno Tuufuli

8/16/75 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Masked Invaders & Angelo Mosca vs Pepper Martin & Don Muraco & Pedro Morales 2/3 60:00
Rock Riddle vs Ricky Thompson 2/3 60:00
Mickey Doyle vs Jerry Monti

9/12/75 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson vs Angelo Mosca
Masked Invaders vs Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia
Don Muraco vs Karl Von Brauner
Manuel Cruz vs Rock Riddle



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Sep 21st, 2008 07:22 am
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Found one more Corpus card.

11/7/74 Corpus Christi, TX @ Memorial Coliseum
Black Gordman vs Gran Markus 2/3 60:00
Red Bastien vs Angelo Mosca 2/3 45:00
Alberto Madril vs Jack Pesek 30:00
Doug Gilbert vs Leo Seitz
Benny Matta vs Stu Gibson



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Sep 21st, 2008 05:51 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
11/11/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rufus R Jones
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Ken Patera & The Avenger
Angelo Mosca beat Don Serrano
Swede Hanson beat Bill White
Joe Soto drew Pepe Lopez 20:00

11/13/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Paul Jones & Rufus R Jones beat NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Angelo Mosca beat The Avenger
Klondike Bill beat Charlie Fulton
Tony Rocco & Roberto Soto beat Joe Soto & Bill Howard

11/14/75 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Steve Strong beat The Avenger
Angelo Mosca beat Klondike Bill
Danny Miller beat George Two Ton Harris
Charlie Fulton drew Don Serrano

11/15/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler vs Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R Jones
Angelo Mosca vs Klondike Bill
Johnny Weaver vs Roberto Soto

11/18/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rufus R Jones beat Ole Anderson dq when Gene Anderson interfered
Wahoo McDaniel beat Spoiler II COR when Spoiler II ran from the ring
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Roberto Soto & Tony Rocco
Angelo Mosca beat Don Kernodle
Klondike Bill beat George Two Ton Harris

11/21/75 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko
Mike Dubois & Steve Strong beat Tiger Conway Jr & Steve Keirn
Angelo Mosca ddq Swede Hanson
Missouri Mauler drew Roberto Soto
Larry Sharpe beat Greg Peterson

11/24/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones dq
Andre The Giant & Tiger Conway Jr beat NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Danny Miller & Steve Keirn beat Spoiler I & Spoiler II
Angelo Mosca beat Klondike Bill
Larry Zbyszko beat Billy Howard
Tony Rocco drew George Two Ton Harris

11/25/75 Columbia, SC @ Carolina Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA Champion Jack Brisco dq when Brisco tossed Wahoo over the top rope
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dcor Andre The Giant & Rufus R Jones
Angelo Mosca beat The Avenger
Danny Miller & Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Blackwell & George Two Ton Harris
Klondike Bill beat Joe Turner
Pepe Lopez drew Charlie Fulton

11/27/75 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA Champion Jack Brisco COR
Paul Jones beat Terry Funk to win the US Title
Blackjack Mulligan no contest Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Tiger Conway Jr & Steve Keirn beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Swede Hanson & Larry Zbyszko beat Spoiler I & Spoiler II
Angelo Mosca beat The Avenger
Bill White beat Pepe Lopez
Klondike Bill beat George Two Ton Harris
att: 12,102
Note: Paul Jones vacates the Mid Atlantic TV Title in order to defend the US Title.

11/28/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Indian Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Superstar Billy Graham
Paul Jones & Andre The Giant beat Blackjack Mulligan & Steve Strong dq
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Tony Rocco & Roberto Soto
Angelo Mosca beat The Avenger
Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller beat Jerry Blackwell & Bill White
Tony Atlas beat Bill Howard
Klondike Bill drew Mike Dubois
Joe Soto beat Don Serrano

11/29/75 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Andre The Giant & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Rufus R Jones vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson & Steve Strong
Ken Patera vs Jerry Blackwell
Angelo Mosca vs Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver & Tony Atlas vs Mike Dubois & Bill White
Tony Rocco vs Don Serrano

11/30/75 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Ken Patera & Wahoo McDaniel vs Superstar Billy Graham & Steve Strong
Spoiler I & Spoiler II vs Larry Zbyszko & Johnny Weaver
Angelo Mosca vs Danny Miller
Charlie Fulton vs Don Serrano
Tony Atlas vs Joe Soto



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Sep 21st, 2008 09:24 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
12/2/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko
Ken Patera beat Steve Strong via pin
Angelo Mosca & Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jerry Blackwell
Larry Zbyszko drew Bill White

12/4/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko
Missouri Mauler & Angelo Mosca beat Tiger Conway Jr & Steve Keirn
Spoiler II beat Don Kernodle
Swede Hanson beat Jerry Blackwell
Larry Zbyszko beat Charlie Fulton

12/5/75 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Ken Patera & Wahoo McDaniel vs Blackjack Mulligan & Steve Strong
No dq Match
Angelo Mosca vs Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller vs Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Larry Zbyszko vs Jerry Blackwell
Don Kernodle vs Charlie Fulton

12/8/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Paul Jones & Rufus R Jones
Angelo Mosca vs Klondike Bill
Johnny Weaver vs Missouri Mauler
Larry Zbyszko vs Larry Sharpe
Don Kernodle vs Greg Peterson

12/9/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Paul Jones vs Blackjack Mulligan
Steve Strong & Mike Dubois vs Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller
Angelo Mosca vs Swede Hanson
Tony Atlas vs Jerry Blackwell
Pepe Lopez vs Charlie Fulton

12/11/75 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Texas Death Match
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway Jr & Steve Keirn
Angelo Mosca beat Tony Atlas
Danny Miller beat Mike Dubois
Rick McGraw drew Joe Soto
George Two Ton Harris beat Don Serrano

12/12/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway Jr & Steve Keirn
Angelo Mosca beat Klondike Bill
Swede Hanson beat Steve Strong
Don Kernodle beat Joe Turner

12/25/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Danny Miller & Swede Hanson beat Steve Strong & Missouri Mauler
Angelo Mosca beat Ken Patera
Tony Atlas beat Billy Howard
Charlie Fulton beat Don Serrano
Sheila Shepherd beat Donna Christian

12/26/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ken Patera & Rufus R Jones
Wahoo McDaniel no contest Angelo Mosca
Danny Miller beat Steve Strong dq
Charlie Fulton beat Johnny Heidman
George Two Ton Harris beat Joe Turner
Haiti Kid & Vicki Williams vs Little Tokyo & Leilani Kai

12/27/75 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
US Champion Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Angelo Mosca beat Ken Patera
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Steve Strong & Mike Dubois
Danny Miller beat George Two Ton Harris
Bill Howard beat Greg Peterson
Cowboy Lang & Vicki Williams beat Sonny Boy Hayes & Leilani Kai

12/30/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Paul Jones vs Gene Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel vs Angelo Mosca
Spoiler I & Spoiler II vs Johnny Weaver & Swede Hanson
Little Tokyo vs Haiti Kid
Jerry Blackwell vs Danny Miller
Greg Peterson vs Jack Evans



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Sep 21st, 2008 10:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
One Fan Gang

 

Joined: 
Location:  
Posts: 
Status: 
Offline
Claw, you have a bunch of 1980 listings on KM that I won't repeat here since I know you'll get to them eventually.  The 10/19/80 date in Toronto came at the expense of a show in Green Bay he was billed on as well:

 

10/19/80  Green Bay, WI

Evan Johnson drew Steve Regal

Jerry Blackwell beat Juan Valez (sub injured Buck Zumhofe)

Tito Santana beat Jesse Ventura

Adrian Adonis beat Mad Dog Vachon

Nick Bockwinkel beat Andre the Giant- (either DQ or Countout)

Two Ring Battle Royal/winners to meet next month/$30,000 purse:

Ring One-Won by Andre the Giant.  Others in ring-Dino Bravo, Nick Bockwinkel, Mad Dog Vachon, Steve Regal, Adrian Adonis. (Listed but didn't appear: Juan Valez, Buck Zumhofe, Angelo Mosca)

Ring Two- Won by Jerry Blackwell.  Others in ring-The Crusher, Jesse Ventura, Chris Markoff, Ben DeLeon, Bobby Heenan, Greg Gagne, Tito Santana, Evan Johnson.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Sep 21st, 2008 11:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
One Fan Gang

 

Joined: 
Location:  
Posts: 
Status: 
Offline
 

claw-

 

What settings do you have to post results?  My setup leaves the double spaces and I'd like it condensed as you have it displayed...

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Sep 22nd, 2008 03:52 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
OFG,

To get them to look right (single spaced), I have to transfer the results from Microsoft Word to Notepad. Then C & P the results from Notepad to the board.

There's a thread somewhere in the general discussion archives which details what other people do to work around that problem.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Sep 22nd, 2008 04:05 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/2/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods ddq Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Johnny Weaver vs Steve Strong
Haiti Kid & Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo & Sonny Boy Hayes
Spoiler I vs Don Serrano

1/3/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R Jones ddq Angelo Mosca
Steve Strong beat Don Kernodle
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr beat Spoiler I & Jerry Blackwell
Danny Miller beat Joe Turner
Larry Zbyszko beat George Two Ton Harris

1/5/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca on a reverse decision dq
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Michel DuBois & Bill White
Tony Atlas beat Boris Malenko dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Joe Turner
Greg Peterson beat Don Serrano

1/6/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Boris Malenko & Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Bill White & Michel DuBois
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jack Evans
Klondike Bill beat Larry Sharpe
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton

1/8/76 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Angelo Mosca beat Ken Patera via pin to win the $4,800 Battle Royal prize
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Spoiler II via pin
Boris Malenko beat Steve Keirn via pin
Tony Atlas beat Bill Howard via pin
Spoiler I drew Danny Miller
Klondike Bill drew George Two Ton Harris

1/9/76 Winston-Salem, NC
Rufus R Jones beat Ole Anderson in the finals of a 16 man elimination tournament to win a 1976 Cadillac
Others in the tournament were
Ken Patera, Tiger Conway Jr, Johnny Weaver, Larry Zbyszko, Steve Strong, Angelo Mosca, Swede Hanson, Jack Evans, Larry Sharpe, Wahoo McDaniel, Gene Anderson, Danny Miller, Boris Malenko and Billy Howard

1/10/76 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
Angelo Mosca beat Wahoo McDaniel
Rufus R Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Roberto Soto & El Rayo
Greg Peterson beat Larry Sharpe
Don Kernodle beat Bill Howard

1/12/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Title vs Mask
US Champion Paul Jones beat Spoiler II
Angelo Mosca & Boris Malenko beat Steve Keirn & Tiger Conway Jr
Swede Hanson beat Steve Strong dq
Danny Miller beat Joe Soto
Ronnie Garvin beat Joe Turner
Klondike Bill beat Charlie Fulton

1/15/76 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Johnny Weaver vs Boris Malenko & Angelo Mosca
Tiger Conway Jr vs Michel DuBois
Ronnie Garvin vs Joe Soto
Klondike Bill vs Charlie Fulton
Greg Peterson vs Joe Turner

1/16/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel ddq Angelo Mosca
Tiger Conway Jr beat Boris Malenko
Plus three other matches

1/17/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
US Champion Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rufus R Jones & Ken Patera
Angelo Mosca beat Wahoo McDaniel 17:00
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Steve Strong
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Bill White & Jack Evans
Steve Keirn beat Michel DuBois
Charlie Fulton beat Klondike Bill
Ronnie Garvin beat Bill Howard
att: 8,229

1/22/76 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr beat Boris Malenko & Angelo Mosca
Steve Strong beat Danny Miller
Swede Hanson drew Bill White 20:00
Tony Atlas beat Charlie Fulton
Tio Tio beat Joe Soto

1/23/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
US Champion Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Ric Flair in Mosca’s Corner
Angelo Mosca beat Wahoo McDaniel via pin
Tiger Conway Jr & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Bill White & Michel DuBois
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Steve Strong & Boris Malenko
Tony Atlas beat Doug Somers
Ronnie Garvin beat Jack Evans via pin
Klondike Bill drew Bill Howard

1/30/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Tiger Conway Jr
(Possibly Flair's 1st match after airplane crash)
Haystack Calhoun vs George Two Ton Harris
Roberto Soto & El Rayo vs Bill White & Larry Sharpe
Doug Somers vs Tio Tio

1/31/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
US Champion Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca via pin in 24:00
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel COR
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Blackjack Mulligan
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Danny Miller & Tiger Conway Jr
Haystacks Calhoun beat Michel DuBois
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Doug Gilbert & Steve Strong
Ronnie Garvin beat Larry Sharpe
Tio Tio beat Gil Turner
att: 11,187



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 09:27 pm Page:    1  2  3  4  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Angelo Mosca ring record Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems