WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Danny McShain record book  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Tue Dec 25th, 2018 05:21 pm
  PM Quote Reply
16th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6408
Status: 
Offline
1947/01/01
1947/01/02 Santa Barbara, California vs. Karol Krauser Lost
1947/01/03
1947/01/04 Visalia, California vs. Karol Krauser Lost
1947/01/05

1947/01/06 Los Angeles, California vs. Martino Angelo Won
1947/01/07 San Diego, California vs. Karol Krauser Lost (DQ)
1947/01/08 South Gate, California vs. Karol Krauser No Contest
1947/01/09 Santa Barbara, California vs. Karol Krauser Lost
1947/01/10 Huntington Park, California vs. Joe Lynam & John Swenski (w/ Leo Wallick) Won
1947/01/11 Visalia, California vs. Karol Krauser & John Swenski (w/ Tony Morelli) Won
1947/01/12

1947/01/13 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Jimmy Lott Won (2-1, 29:00)
1947/01/14 San Diego, California vs. Karol Krauser Lost
1947/01/15 South Gate, California vs. Karol Krauser & Billy Varga (w/ Morris Shapiro) Won
1947/01/16 Santa Barbara, California vs. Karol Krauser & Billy Varga (w/ Tony Morelli) Won
1947/01/17 Huntington Park, California vs. Paavo Ketonen Won
1947/01/18 Visalia, California vs. John Swenski Won
1947/01/19

1947/01/20 Los Angeles, California vs. Billy Varga Won
1947/01/21 Santa Ana, California vs. Paavo Ketonen Lost
1947/01/22 South Gate, California vs. Karol Krauser Lost
1947/01/23 Santa Barbara, California vs. Karol Krauser Lost
1947/01/24 Huntington Park, California vs. Paavo Ketonen Lost
1947/01/25 Visalia, California vs. Karol Krauser Won
1947/01/26

1947/01/27 Los Angeles, California vs. Martino Angelo Won Won the World Light Heavyweight Title
1947/01/28 San Diego, California vs. Karol Krauser Won
1947/01/29 Bakersfield, California vs. Leo Wallick Lost
1947/01/30
1947/01/31
1947/02/01 Visalia, California vs. Martino Angelo & Karol Krauser (w/ Tony Moirelli) Lost
1947/02/02

1947/02/03 Los Angeles, California vs. Gorilla Ramos Won
1947/02/04 San Diego, California vs. Ted Christy Won
1947/02/05 South Gate, California vs. Martino Angelo & Paavo Ketonen (w/ Morris Sharpiro) Won
1947/02/06
1947/02/07
1947/02/08 Visalia, California vs. Juan Hernandez & Gorilla Ramos (w/ Leo Wallick) Lost
1947/02/09

1947/02/10 Los Angeles, California vs. Martino Angelo Lost Lost the World Light Heavyweight Title
1947/02/11 San Diego, California vs. Karol Krauser Won
1947/02/12 South Gate, California vs. Paavo Ketonen Draw
1947/02/13 Santa Barbara, California vs. Morris Shapiro & John Swenski (w/ Leo Wallick) Won
1947/02/14
1947/02/15 Visalia, California vs. Karol Krauser Won
1947/02/16

1947/02/17 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. The Phantom [Karl Gray] Won (2-0, 17:00)
1947/02/18 Santa Ana, California vs. Gorilla Ramos Lost
1947/02/19 South Gate, California vs. Paavo Ketonen Lost
1947/02/20 Santa Barbara, California vs. Morris Shapiro Won
1947/02/21 El Monte, California vs. Martino Angelo & Bob Corby (w/ Karol Krauser) Won
1947/02/22 Visalia, California vs. Karol Krauser & Billy Varga (w/ Leo Wallick) Lost
1947/02/23

1947/02/24 Los Angeles, California vs. Leo Wallick Won
1947/02/25 San Diego, California vs. Karol Krauser Won
1947/02/26 Bakersfield, California vs. Karol Krauser & John Swenski (w/ Leo Wallick) Won
1947/02/27 Santa Barbara, California vs. Jimmy Lott Lost
1947/02/28 Huntington Park, California vs. Karol Krauser Won
1947/03/01
1947/03/02

1947/03/03 Los Angeles, California vs. Martino Angelo Lost
1947/03/04 San Diego, California vs. Jimmy Lee Won
vs. Tommy Nilan Won
vs. Gorilla Ramos Lost
1947/03/05 Bakersfield, California vs. Karol Krauser Won (DQ)
1947/03/06 Santa Barbara, California vs. Jimmy Lott Lost
1947/03/07 Huntington Park, California vs. Karol Krauser & Juan Hernandez (w/ Paavo Ketonen) Lost
1947/03/08
1947/03/09

1947/03/10 Los Angeles, California vs. Martino Angelo & Morris Shapiro (w/ Paavo Ketonen) Lost
1947/03/11 Santa Ana, California vs. Karol Krauser Won
1947/03/12 Bakersfield, California vs. Karol Krauser Lost
1947/03/13 Santa Barbara, California vs. Jimmy Lott Lost
1947/03/14 Huntington Park, California vs. Karol Krauser Lost
1947/03/15
1947/03/16

1947/03/17 Los Angeles, California vs. Morris Shapiro Won
1947/03/18 San Diego, California vs. Gorilla Ramos Lost
1947/03/19 Bakersfield, California vs. Karol Krauser & Gorilla Ramos (w/ Morris Shapiro) Won
1947/03/20 El Monte, California vs. Karol Krauser Lost
1947/03/21 Oxnard, California vs. Gorilla Ramos Lost
1947/03/22 Visalia, California vs. Juan Hernandez Won
1947/03/23

1947/03/24 Los Angeles, California vs. Pierre LaBelle Won
vs. Billy Varga Won
vs. Gorilla Ramos Won
vs. Jack Kiser Lost
1947/03/25 Santa Ana, California vs. Tommy Nilan Lost (DQ)
1947/03/26 Bakersfield, California vs. Karol Krauser Won
1947/03/27 Santa Barbara, California vs. Jimmy Lott Won
1947/03/28 Huntington Park, California vs. Karol Krauser Draw
1947/03/29
1947/03/30

1947/03/31 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Karol Krauser Won (2-1)
1947/04/01 San Diego, California vs. Karol Krauser Won
1947/04/02 Bakersfield, California vs. Karol Krauser Won
1947/04/03 Santa Barbara, California vs. Martino Angelo & Jimmy Lott (w/ John Swenski) Lost
1947/04/04
1947/04/05
1947/04/06

1947/04/07 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Karol Krauser Lost (2-1, DQ)
1947/04/08 San Diego, California vs. Martino Angelo Lost
1947/04/09 Bakersfield, California vs. Karol Krauser & George Pencheff (w/ Morris Shapiro) Lost
1947/04/10
1947/04/11 Huntington Park, California vs. John Swenski & Dick Trout (w/ Morris Sharpiro) Won
1947/04/12 Visalia, California vs. Karol Krauser Won
1947/04/13

1947/04/14 Los Angeles, California vs. Martino Angelo & Monte LaDue (w/ Nanjo Singh) Won
1947/04/15 San Diego, California vs. Dick Trout Lost
1947/04/16 Bakersfield, California vs. George Pencheff Lost
1947/04/17 El Monte, California vs. Gorilla Ramos Lost
1947/04/18 Huntington Park, California vs. Dick Trout Lost
1947/04/19 Visalia, California vs. Karol Krauser Lost
1947/04/20

1947/04/21 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Karol Krauser Won (2-1)
1947/04/22 Tucson, Arizona Canvas Castle Arena vs. Bob Kenaston Lost
1947/04/23 Bakersfield, California vs. Karol Krauser & Tommy Nilan (w/ Nanjo Singh) Won
1947/04/24 Santa Barbara, California vs. Karol Krauser Won
1947/04/25 Oxnard, California vs. Morris Shapiro Won
1947/04/26 Visalia, California vs. Karol Krauser & George Pencheff (w/ Nanjo Singh) Won
1947/04/27

1947/04/28 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Martino Angelo Lost (2-1, DQ) For the World Light Heavyweight Title
1947/04/29 San Diego, California vs. Martino Angelo Won
1947/04/30 Bakersfield, California vs. Martino Angelo Lost
1947/05/01
1947/05/02 Huntington Park, California vs. Martino Angelo & Abe Kashey (w/ Nanjo Singh) Won
1947/05/03
1947/05/04

1947/05/05 Los Angeles, California vs. Martino Angelo Won Won the World Light Heavyweight Title
1947/05/06 San Diego, California vs. Nanjo Singh Won
1947/05/07
1947/05/08
1947/05/09 Huntington Park, California vs. Dick Trout Lost
1947/05/10 Visalia, California vs. Martino Angelo & Karol Krauser (w/ Jimmy Lott) Won
1947/05/11

1947/05/12 Los Angeles, California vs. Monte LaDue Won
1947/05/13 San Diego, California vs. Enrique Torres Lost
1947/05/14
1947/05/15
1947/05/16 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. George Becker Won
1947/05/17 Visalia, California vs. Abe Kashey Won
1947/05/18

1947/05/19 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Martino Angelo Won (2-1) Won the World Light Heavyweight Title
1947/05/20 Santa Ana, California vs. Enrique Torres Lost
1947/05/21 Bakersfield, California vs. Martino Angelo & John Swenski (w/ Dick Trout) Lost
1947/05/22
1947/05/23 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. George Becker Won (DQ)
1947/05/24 Visalia, California vs. Martino Angelo Won
1947/05/25

1947/05/26 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Martino Angelo Won (2-1, 32:30) Retained the World Light Heavyweight Title (special referee: Joe Louis)
1947/05/27 Santa Ana, California vs. Martino Angelo & Jimmy Lott (w/ Dick Trout) Lost
1947/05/28
1947/05/29 Long Beach, California Municipal Auditorium vs. Enrique Torres Lost For the World Heavyweight Title
1947/05/30
1947/05/31 Visalia, California vs. Karol Krauser Won
1947/06/01

1947/06/02 Los Angeles, California vs. Martino Angelo Won
1947/06/03 San Diego, California vs. Dick Trout Won
1947/06/04 Bakersfield, California vs. Enrique Torres Lost
1947/06/05 Long Beach, California Municipal Auditorium vs. Jack Kennedy & Enrique Torres (w/ Rebel Russell) Lost
1947/06/06 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Enrique Torres Lost (DQ) For the World Heavyweight Title
1947/06/07 Visalia, California vs. Karol Krauser Lost
1947/06/08

1947/06/09 Los Angeles, California vs. Martino Angelo Won
1947/06/10 San Diego, California vs. Dick Trout Won
1947/06/11
1947/06/12
1947/06/13 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. George Becker Won (DQ)
1947/06/14
1947/06/15

1947/06/16 Los Angeles, California vs. Pete Peterson & Dick Trout (w/ Tony Morelli) Won
1947/06/17 Santa Ana, California vs. Dick Trout Won
1947/06/18
1947/06/19
1947/06/20 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Enrique Torres Draw For the World Heavyweight Title
1947/06/21 Visalia, California vs. Dick Trout Won
1947/06/22

1947/06/23 Los Angeles, California vs. George Becker & Bobby Becker (w/ Tony Morelli) Lost
1947/06/24 San Diego, California vs. Dick Trout Won
1947/06/25 Bakersfield, California vs. Pete Peterson & Dick Trout (w/ Tony Morelli) Won
1947/06/26 Santa Barbara, California vs. Enrique Torres Lost
1947/06/27 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Enrique Torres Lost For the World Heavyweight Title
1947/06/28 Visalia, California vs. Dick Trout Won
1947/06/29

1947/06/30 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. George Becker Lost (2-1)
1947/07/01 San Diego, California vs. George Becker & Bobby Becker (w/ Tony Morelli) Lost
1947/07/02 Bakersfield, California vs. Enrique Torres Lost
1947/07/03 Santa Barbara, California vs. Enrique Torres Lost
1947/07/04
1947/07/05
1947/07/06

1947/07/07 Los Angeles, California vs. George Becker Lost
1947/07/08 San Diego, California vs. Bobby Bruns Lost
1947/07/09 Bakersfield, California vs. Dick Trout Won
1947/07/10 Long Beach, California Municipal Auditorium vs. Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek (w/ Vincent Lopez) Lost
1947/07/11
1947/07/12
1947/07/13

1947/07/14 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Pat Fraley Did Not Appear Dick Trout was a substitute for Danny McShain
1947/07/15 Los Angeles, California Wilmington Bowl vs. Ernie Dusek Lost (2-1, 30:55)
1947/07/16 Bakersfield, California vs. Vincent Lopez Lost
1947/07/17
1947/07/18 Oxnard, California vs. Gorilla Ramos Won
1947/07/19
1947/07/20

1947/07/21 Los Angeles, California vs. George Becker Won
1947/07/22 Los Angeles, California Wilmington Bowl vs. Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek (w/ Vincent Lopez) Lost (2-1)
1947/07/23 Bakersfield, California vs. Dick Trout Lost Lost the World Light Heavyweight Title
1947/07/24
1947/07/25 Huntington Park, California vs. Gorilla Ramos & Dick Trout (w/ Tony Morelli) Won
1947/07/26
1947/07/27

1947/07/28 Los Angeles, California vs. Enrique Torres Lost
1947/07/29 Santa Ana, California vs. Gorilla Ramos Lost
1947/07/30 Bakersfield, California vs. Maurice LaChappelle & Gorilla Ramos (w/ Tony Morelli) Won
1947/07/31
1947/08/01 Huntington Park, California vs. Dick Trout Won
1947/08/02
1947/08/03

1947/08/04
1947/08/05 San Diego, California vs. Wild Red Berry & Angelo Savoldi (w/ Tony Morelli) Won
1947/08/06 Bakersfield, California vs. Dick Trout Won Won the World Light Heavyweight Title
1947/08/07
1947/08/08 Huntington Park, California vs. Maurice Chappelle Lost
1947/08/09
1947/08/10

1947/08/11 Los Angeles, California vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1947/08/12 San Diego, California vs. Bobby Bruns & Ernie Dusek (w/ Ed "Strangler" Lewis) Lost
1947/08/13
1947/08/14
1947/08/15 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Ernie Dusek Lost
1947/08/16
1947/08/17

1947/08/18 Los Angeles, California vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1947/08/19 San Diego, California vs. Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek (w/ Ed "Strangler" Lewis) Lost
1947/08/20 Bakersfield, California vs. Dick Trout Won
1947/08/21
1947/08/22 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek (w/ Vic Christy) Unknown
1947/08/23
1947/08/24

1947/08/25 Los Angeles, California vs. Wild Red Berry & Ernie Dusek (w/ Ed "Strangler" Lewis") Won
1947/08/26 Santa Ana, California vs. Gorilla Ramos Lost
1947/08/27
1947/08/28
1947/08/29 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Enrique Torres & Vic Christy (w/ George Koverly) Won
1947/08/30
1947/08/31

1947/09/01 Los Angeles, California vs. Angelo Savoldi Won
1947/09/02 San Diego, California vs. Wild Red Berry Lost Lost the World Light Heavyweight Title
1947/09/03
1947/09/04
1947/09/05 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Enrique Torres Lost For the World Heavywwight Title
1947/09/06 Visalia, California vs. Wild Red Berry Lost
1947/09/07

1947/09/08 Los Angeles, California vs. Angelo Savoldi Won
1947/09/09 San Diego, California vs. Wild Red Berry Lost
1947/09/10 Bakersfield, California vs. Gorilla Ramos Won
1947/09/11 Santa Barbara, California vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1947/09/12 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Vic Christy Won
1947/09/13 Visalia, California vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1947/09/14

1947/09/15 Los Angeles, California vs. Maurice LaChappelle Won
1947/09/16 San Diego, California vs. Swedish Angel & Billy Varga (w/ Morris Shapiro) Won
1947/09/17 Bakersfield, California vs. Angelo Savoldi Lost
1947/09/18 Santa Barbara, California vs. Gorilla Ramos & Morris Sharpiro (w/ Pat Fraley) Lost
1947/09/19 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. George Becker Won
1947/09/20 Pomona, California vs. Lord Jan Blears Won
1947/09/21

1947/09/22 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Angelo Savoldi Won (2-1)
1947/09/23 San Diego, California vs. Lord Jan Blears Lost
1947/09/24
1947/09/25 Santa Barbara, California vs. Pat Fraley Lost
1947/09/26 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Vic Christy & Larry Moquin (w/ Hans Schnabel) Won
1947/09/27 Visalia, California vs. Swedish Angel Draw
1947/09/28 Hornby lists Houston (lost to Sonny Myers) but this cannot be correct

1947/09/29 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Billy Varga Lost (2-1) World Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament Final
1947/09/30 Santa Ana, California vs. Gorilla Ramos & Billy Varga (w/ Bob Corby) Lost
1947/10/01 Bakersfield, California vs. Swedish Angel Lost
1947/10/02
1947/10/03 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Larry Moquin Won
1947/10/04
1947/10/05

1947/10/06 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Lord Jan Blears Lost (2-1, 22:22) For the World Light Heavyweight Title
1947/10/07 San Diego, California vs. Billy Varga Lost
1947/10/08 Bakersfield, California vs. Angelo Savoldi & Swedish Angel (w/ Maurice LaChappelle) Won
1947/10/09
1947/10/10 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Larry Moquin Won
1947/10/11
1947/10/12

1947/10/13 Los Angeles, California vs. Billy Varga Lost
1947/10/14 San Diego, California vs. Vincent Lopez & Gorilla Ramos (w/ Angelo Savoldi) Won
1947/10/15 Bakersfield, California vs. Lord Jan Blears Won
1947/10/16 Santa Barbara, California vs. Swedish Angel Lost
1947/10/17 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Vic Christy & Larry Moquin (w/ Hans Schnabel) Won
1947/10/18 Visalia, California vs. Lord Jan Blears & Gorilla Ramos (w/ Angelo Savoldi) Lost
1947/10/19

1947/10/20 Los Angeles, California vs. Lucky Simunovich & Billy Varga (w/ Angelo Savoldi) Lost
1947/10/21 San Diego, California vs. Vincent Lopez Lost
1947/10/22 Bakersfield, California vs. Jack Terry Won
1947/10/23 Santa Barbara, California vs. Maurice LaChappelle Won
vs. Lord Jan Blears Lost
1947/10/24 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Larry Moquin & Manuel Garza (w/ Hans Schnabel) Lost
1947/10/25
1947/10/26

1947/10/27 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Lord Jan Blears Lost (2-1)
1947/10/28
1947/10/29
1947/10/30
1947/10/31 Houston, Texas vs. Miguel Guzman Lost (DQ)
1947/11/01
1947/11/02

1947/11/03 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Ray Steele Lost (2-1)
1947/11/04 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Jack Terry Draw (DDQ)
1947/11/05
1947/11/06
1947/11/07
1947/11/08
1947/11/09

1947/11/10 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Gardenia Davis [Dizzy Davis] Won
1947/11/11 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Gardenia Davis Won (2-1, 46:00)
1947/11/12
1947/11/13 Joplin, Missouri vs. Wild Red Berry & Farmer Jones (w/ Jimmy Lott) Won
1947/11/14 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Wild Red Berry & Leroy McGuirk (w/ Jimmy Lott) Lost (2-0)
1947/11/15
1947/11/16

1947/11/17
1947/11/18 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. John Swenski Won (2-1)
1947/11/19
1947/11/20 Joplin, Missouri Memorial Hall vs. Great Balbo Won (2-1)
1947/11/21 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Wild Red Berry & Leroy McGuirk (w/ Jimmy Lott) Won (2-0)
1947/11/22
1947/11/23

1947/11/24
1947/11/25 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Dick Trout Won (2-1)
1947/11/26
1947/11/27 Joplin, Missouri vs. Farmer Jones Won
1947/11/28 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Wild Red Berry Won (2-1)
1947/11/29
1947/11/30

1947/12/01 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Buddy Rogers Won
1947/12/02 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Farmer Jones Won (2-1)
1947/12/03
1947/12/04 Joplin, Missouri vs. Wild Red Berry Lost
1947/12/05 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Wild Red Berry Won (2-0)
1947/12/06
1947/12/07

1947/12/08
1947/12/09
1947/12/10
1947/12/11 Joplin, Missouri vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1947/12/12 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Wild Red Berry & Gil Knutson (w/ Jimmy Lott) Won (2-0)
1947/12/13
1947/12/14

1947/12/15 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Great Balbo Lost
1947/12/16 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Great Balbo & Dick Trout (w/ Danny Savich) Lost (2-1)
1947/12/17
1947/12/18
1947/12/19 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Wild Red Berry Won (2-1)
1947/12/20
1947/12/21

1947/12/22
1947/12/23 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium 7 Man Battle Royal (won by Danny McShain and Dick Trout) Won
vs. Dick Trout Won (2-0)
1947/12/24
1947/12/25
1947/12/26 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Wild Red Berry & LeRoy McGuirk (w/ Frankie Hill Murdoch) Lost (2-0)
1947/12/27
1947/12/28

1947/12/29
1947/12/30 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Great Balbo & Wild Red Berry (w/ Jimmy Lott) Won (2-1)
1947/12/31

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Dec 25th, 2018 05:21 pm
  PM Quote Reply
17th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6408
Status: 
Offline
1948/01/01
1948/01/02 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum 9 Man Battle Royal (won by Danny McShain and Dick Trout) Won
vs. Dick Trout Won
1948/01/03
1948/01/04

1948/01/05
1948/01/06 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. LeRoy McGuirk & Great Balbo (w/ Jimmy Lott) Won (2-0)
1948/01/07
1948/01/08 Joplin, Missouri vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost
1948/01/09 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. LeRoy McGuirk & Wild Red Berry (w/ Jimmy Lott) Won (2-0)
1948/01/10
1948/01/11

1948/01/12 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost
1948/01/13 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. LeRoy McGuirk & Wild Red Berry (w/ Jimmy Lott) Lost (2-0)
1948/01/14
1948/01/15 Joplin, Missouri vs. Jack League Lost (DQ)
1948/01/16 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. LeRoy McGuirk & Wild Red Berry (w/ Jimmy Lott) Lost (2-0)
1948/01/17
1948/01/18

1948/01/19 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1948/01/20 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost (2-1) For the World Junior Heavyweight Title
1948/01/21
1948/01/22 Joplin, Missouri vs. LeRoy McGuirk Won (DQ)
1948/01/23 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Buddy Rogers Won (2-1)
1948/01/24
1948/01/25

1948/01/26 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost
1948/01/27 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost (2-0) For the World Junior Heavyweight Title
1948/01/28
1948/01/29 Joplin, Missouri vs. Johnny Balbo Won
1948/01/30 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum 9 Man Battle Royal (won by Danny McShain and Gil Knutson) Won
vs. Gil Knutson Won
1948/01/31
1948/02/01

1948/02/02
1948/02/03 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium 7 Man Battle Royal (won by Danny McShain and Jimmy Lee) Won
vs. Jimmy Lee Won (2-0)
1948/02/04
1948/02/05
1948/02/06 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost (2-1) For the World Junior Heavyweight Title
1948/02/07
1948/02/08

1948/02/09
1948/02/10 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. LeRoy McGuirk & Billy Vargo (w/ Jimmy Lott) Lost (2-1)
1948/02/11
1948/02/12 Joplin, Missouri vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost (DQ)
1948/02/13 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost (2-1) For the World Junior Heavyweight Title
1948/02/14
1948/02/15

1948/02/16 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Johnny Balbo & Gil Knutson (w/ Jack Terry) Won
1948/02/17 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost (2-0) For the World Junior Heavyweight Title
1948/02/18
1948/02/19 Joplin, Missouri vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost
1948/02/20 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Johnny Balbo & John Swenski (w/ Jack Terry) Won (2-1)
1948/02/21
1948/02/22

1948/02/23 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Johnny Balbo & Billy Varga (w/ Jack Terry) Lost
1948/02/24 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Jack League Lost (DQ) Boxing
1948/02/25
1948/02/26
1948/02/27 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost (2-0) For the World Junior Heavyweight Title
1948/02/28
1948/02/29

1948/03/01
1948/03/02 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Jack Curtis Won
1948/03/03 San Antonio, Texas Municipal Auditorium vs. Dizzy Davis Lost
1948/03/04 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Jack Curtis Lost
1948/03/05 Houston, Texas vs. Sonny Myers Won
1948/03/06
1948/03/07

1948/03/08
1948/03/09 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Dizzy Davis No Contest
1948/03/10 San Antonio, Texas Municipal Auditorium vs. Dizzy Davis Won
1948/03/11 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Miguel Guzman & Jack Curtis (w/ Sonny Myers) Lost
1948/03/12 Houston, Texas vs. Sonny Myers Won
1948/03/13
1948/03/14

1948/03/15 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Henry Harrell Won
1948/03/16 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Dizzy Davis Won (2-0)
1948/03/17 San Antonio, Texas Municipal Auditorium vs. Miguel Guzman Won
1948/03/18 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Bill Steddum Won (2-0)
1948/03/19 Houston, Texas vs. Sonny Myers Won
1948/03/20
1948/03/21

1948/03/22 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Reb Russell Won
1948/03/23 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. LeRoy McGuirk Won (2-0)
1948/03/24 San Antonio, Texas Municipal Auditorium vs. Dizzy Davis Won
1948/03/25 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Jim Austeri Won
1948/03/26 Houston, Texas vs. Miguel Guzman Won
1948/03/27
1948/03/28

1948/03/29 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Pat Flanagan Won
1948/03/30 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost (2-1, 71:39) For the World Junior Heavyweight Title
- Due to a controversial finish to the match, the state commissioner required that the third fall be re-fought the next week, with 18:21 left on the clock.
1948/03/31 San Antonio, Texas Municipal Auditorium vs. Ben Sharpe Won (DQ)
1948/04/01 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Dizzy Davis Won
1948/04/02 Houston, Texas vs. Mike Sharpe Won
1948/04/03
1948/04/04

1948/04/05 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe (w/ Henry Kulkovich) Won
1948/04/06 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. LeRoy McGuirk Draw (18:21) For the World Junior Heavyweight Title
1948/04/07 San Antonio, Texas Municipal Auditorium vs. Mike Sharpe Won
1948/04/08 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Henry Harrell Lost
1948/04/09 Houston, Texas vs. Dizzy Davis Won
1948/04/10
1948/04/11

1948/04/12 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe (w/ Henry Kulkovich) Won
1948/04/13 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe (w/ Roy Graham) Lost
1948/04/14 San Antonio, Texas Municipal Auditorium vs. Mike Sharpe Lost (DQ)
1948/04/15 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Mike Sharpe Draw
1948/04/16 Houston, Texas vs. Dizzy Davis Won
1948/04/17
1948/04/18

1948/04/19 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Ben Sharpe Won
1948/04/20 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Miguel Guzman Lost (2-1)
1948/04/21
1948/04/22 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Lucky Simunovich Unknown This was a special Thursday night charity card
1948/04/23 Houston, Texas vs. LeRoy McGuirk Won
1948/04/24
1948/04/25

1948/04/26 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Miguel Guzman Lost
1948/04/27 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Pat Flanagan Won
1948/04/28 San Antonio, Texas Municipal Auditorium vs. Pat Flanagan Won
1948/04/29 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost (2-0, DQ)
1948/04/30 Houston, Texas vs. Bill Longson Lost
1948/05/01
1948/05/02

1948/05/03 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Ivan Rasputin Won
1948/05/04 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Ellis Bashara Won
1948/05/05 San Antonio, Texas Municipal Auditorium vs. Miguel Guzman Won
1948/05/06 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Billy Varga Draw
1948/05/07 Houston, Texas vs. Miguel Guzman Won Won the Texas Heavyweight Title
1948/05/08
1948/05/09

1948/05/10
1948/05/11 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Ellis Bashara Won (2-0, DQ)
1948/05/12 Wichuta Falls, Texas Sportatorium vs. Dizzy Davis Won (2-0)
1948/05/13
1948/05/14 Houston, Texas vs. Miguel Guzman Won
1948/05/15
1948/05/16

1948/05/17 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Mike Sharpe Won
1948/05/18 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Billy Varga Lost (20:00)
1948/05/19 San Antonio, Texas Municipal Auditorium vs. Don Evans Lost
1948/05/20 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Dutch Schultz Won
1948/05/21 Houston, Texas vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost
1948/05/22
1948/05/23

1948/05/24 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Miguel Guzman Won
1948/05/25 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Don Evans Lost
1948/05/26
1948/05/27
1948/05/28 Houston, Texas vs. Miguel Guzman Lost (DQ)
1948/05/29
1948/05/30

1948/05/31 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Miguel Guzman Draw
1948/06/01 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Billy Varga Won (2-0) Retained the Texas Heavyweight Title
1948/06/02
1948/06/03
1948/06/04 Houston, Texas vs. Don Evans Won
1948/06/05
1948/06/06

1948/06/07 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Miguel Guzman Draw Retained the Texas Heavyweight Title
1948/06/08 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Kimon Kudo Won (2-0) Retained the Texas Heavyweight Title
1948/06/09 San Antonio, Texas Municipal Auditorium vs. Billy Varga Won
1948/06/10
1948/06/11 Houston, Texas vs. Miguel Guzman Lost Lost the Texas Heavyweight Title
1948/06/12
1948/06/13

1948/06/14 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Don Evans Won
1948/06/15 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Sonny Myers Draw
1948/06/16 San Antonio, Texas Municipal Auditorium vs. Dizzy Davis Lost
1948/06/17
1948/06/18 Houston, Texas vs. Buddy Rogers Lost
1948/06/19
1948/06/20

1948/06/21 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Sonny Myers Won
1948/06/22 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Billy Varga Won (DQ)
1948/06/23 San Antonio, Texas Municipal Auditorium vs. Billy Varga Draw
1948/06/24
1948/06/25 Houston, Texas vs. Ellis Bashara Lost
1948/06/26
1948/06/27

1948/06/28 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Sonny Myers Lost
1948/06/29 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Don Evans Won (2-0, DQ)
1948/06/30
1948/07/01
1948/07/02 Houston, Texas vs. Dizzy Davis Won
1948/07/03
1948/07/04

1948/07/05 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Maurice LaChappelle Won (2-1) Won the World Junior Heavyweight Title
1948/07/06 San Duego, California Coliseum vs. Billy Darnell Won
1948/07/07 Pomona, California vs. Dick Trout Lost
1948/07/08 Santa Barbara, California vs. Dick Trout Won
1948/07/09 Ventura, California El Rio Stadium vs. Maurice LaChappelle Draw
1948/07/10
1948/07/11

1948/07/12 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Farmer Jones Won (2-1, DQ) Retained the World Junior Heavyweight Title
1948/07/13 San Duego, California Coliseum vs. Billy Darnell Won (2-1, DQ)
1948/07/14
1948/07/15
1948/07/16 Ventura, California El Rio Stadium vs. Dick Trout Won
1948/07/17
1948/07/18

1948/07/19
1948/07/20
1948/07/21
1948/07/22
1948/07/23 Huntington Park, California vs. Billy Darnell Won
1948/07/24
1948/07/25

1948/07/26 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Farmer Jones Won Retained the World Junior Heavyweight Title
1948/07/27 Pismo Beach, California vs. Mike Nazraian Won
1948/07/28
1948/07/29
1948/07/30 Huntington Park, California vs. Billy Darnell Won (DQ)
1948/07/31
1948/08/01

1948/08/02
1948/08/03 Pismo Beach, California vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1948/08/04 Bakersfield, California vs. Billy Darnell Won
1948/08/05 Santa Barbara, California vs. Billy Darnell Won
1948/08/06 Ventura, California El Rio Stadium vs. Wild Red Berry Draw
1948/08/07
1948/08/08

1948/08/09 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Billy Darnell Won
1948/08/10 Pismo Beach, California vs. Wild Red Berry & Mike Nazarian (w/ Gene Stanlee) Lost
1948/08/11 Bakersfield, California vs. Farmer Jones Lost
1948/08/12 Santa Barbara, California vs. Farmer Jones Lost
1948/08/13 Huntington Park, California vs. Farmer Jones Lost
1948/08/14
1948/08/15

1948/08/16 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Billy Darnell Lost Lost the World Junior Heavyweight Title
1948/08/17 San Diego, California Coliseum vs. Farmer Jones Lost
1948/08/18
1948/08/19
1948/08/20 Houston, Texas vs. Argentina Rocca Lost
1948/08/21
1948/08/22

1948/08/23
1948/08/24 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Ivan Kameroff Won (2-0, 24:00)
1948/08/25
1948/08/26
1948/08/27 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. The Hood [Jack Steele] Lost (2-1, DQ)
1948/08/28
1948/08/29

1948/08/30 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Jack McDonald Won
1948/08/31 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Ivan Kameroff Won (2-0)
1948/09/01 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Billy Raborn Draw
1948/09/02
1948/09/03 Houston, Texas vs. Dizzy Davis Won
1948/09/04
1948/09/05

1948/09/06 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Jack McDonald Won
1948/09/07 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Jack McDonald Lost (2-1, DQ)
1948/09/08 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Billy Raborn Won
1948/09/09 Springfield, Missouri vs. Jack McDonald & LeRoy McGuirk (w/ Antone Leone) Lost
1948/09/10 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Jack Steele Won (2-0)
1948/09/11
1948/09/12

1948/09/13 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost
1948/09/14 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Jack League Won Boxing
1948/09/15 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Jack McDonald Won
1948/09/16
1948/09/17 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Billy Raborn Won
1948/09/18
1948/09/19

1948/09/20 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Billy Raborn Won
1948/09/21 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Jack McDonald Won (2-1)
1948/09/22 Springfield, Missouri vs. Jack McDonald Lost
1948/09/23
1948/09/24 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Jack McDonald Won (2-1)
1948/09/25
1948/09/26

1948/09/27 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Jack League Won
1948/09/28 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Juan Humberto Won (2-1)
1948/09/29
1948/09/30 Joplin, Missouri vs. Frankie Hill Murdoch Won
1948/10/01 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Billy Raborn No Contest (1-1)
1948/10/02
1948/10/03

1948/10/04 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost
1948/10/05 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Juan Humberto Won (2-1) World Junior Heavyweight Title Contenders Match
1948/10/06 Springfield, Missouri vs. Jack McDonald Won
1948/10/07 Joplin, Missouri vs. Billy Raborn Won
1948/10/08 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Billy Raborn Won (2-1)
1948/10/09
1948/10/10

1948/10/11 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1948/10/12 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost (2-1) For the World Junior Heavyweight Title
1948/10/13 Springfield, Missouri vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1948/10/14 Joplin, Missouri vs. Jack McDonald Won
1948/10/15 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost For the World Junior Heavyweight Title
1948/10/16
1948/10/17

1948/10/18 Memphis, Tennessee vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost
1948/10/19 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Miguel Guzman Won (2-0, DQ)
1948/10/20 San Antonio, Texas vs. Angelo Cistoldi Won
1948/10/21 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Angelo Cistoldi Unknown
1948/10/22 Houston, Texas vs. Indio Cherokee Won
1948/10/23
1948/10/24

1948/10/25 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Paul Orth Won
1948/10/26 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Miguel Guzman Won
1948/10/27
1948/10/28
1948/10/29 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost (2-1) For the World Junior Heavyweight Title
1948/10/30
1948/10/31

1948/11/01 Memphis, Tennessee vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost
1948/11/02 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Wild Red Berry Lost (2-1, 13:00)
1948/11/03
1948/11/04
1948/11/05 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Sonny Myers Lost (2-1)
1948/11/06
1948/11/07

1948/11/08
1948/11/09 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Chief Indio Cheokee Won
1948/11/10 San Antonio, Texas vs. Bob Ford Won
1948/11/11
1948/11/12 Houston, Texas vs. Argentina Rocca Won (DQ) Won the Texas Heavyweight Title
- Rocca continued to defend the title until the state commission recognized the title change on 1948/11/23.
1948/11/13
1948/11/14

1948/11/15
1948/11/16 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Bob Ford Draw
1948/11/17 San Antonio, Texas vs. Miguel Guzman Won
1948/11/18 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Angelo Cistoldi Unknown
1948/11/19 Houston, Texas vs. Argentina Rocca Won (DQ)
1948/11/20
1948/11/21

1948/11/22 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Sonny Myers Lost
1948/11/23 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Dizzy Davis Won (2-1) Retained the Texas Heavyweight Title
1948/11/24 San Antonio, Texas vs. Argentina Rocca Won
1948/11/25 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Argentina Rocca Unknown
1948/11/26 Houston, Texas vs. Bob Ford Won
1948/11/27
1948/11/28

1948/11/29
1948/11/30 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Argentina Rocca Lost (2-0) Lost the Texas Heavyweight Title
1948/12/01 San Antonio, Texas vs. Dizzy Davis Draw
1948/12/02 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Miguel Guzman Unknown
1948/12/03 Houston, Texas vs. Dizzy Davis Lost
1948/12/04
1948/12/05

1948/12/06 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Dizzy Davis Won
1948/12/07 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Argentina Rocca Lost (2-0, DQ) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1948/12/08 San Antonio, Texas vs. Dizzy Davis Lost
1948/12/09 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Angelo Cistoldi Unknown
1948/12/10 Houston, Texas vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1948/12/11
1948/12/12

1948/12/13
1948/12/14 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Ellis Bashara Won
1948/12/15
1948/12/16 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Mike Browning Won
1948/12/17 Houston, Texas vs. Dizzy Davis Lost
1948/12/18
1948/12/19

1948/12/20
1948/12/21
1948/12/22
1948/12/23
1948/12/24
1948/12/25
1948/12/26

1948/12/27
1948/12/28
1948/12/29
1948/12/30
1948/12/31

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 25th, 2018 05:22 pm
  PM Quote Reply
18th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6408
Status: 
Offline
1949/01/01
1949/01/02

1949/01/03
1949/01/04 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Ed Don Virag Lost
1949/01/05 San Antonio, Texas vs. Bob Ford Won
1949/01/06
1949/01/07 Houston, Texas vs. Miguel Guzman Draw
1949/01/08
1949/01/09

1949/01/10 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1949/01/11 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Dutch Hefner Won (2-1)
1949/01/12 San Antonio, Texas vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1949/01/13
1949/01/14 Houston, Texas vs. Miguel Guzman Lost
1949/01/15
1949/01/16

1949/01/17 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Argentina Rocca Lost
1949/01/18 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Juan Humberto Draw (20:00)
1949/01/19 San Antonio, Texas vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1949/01/20 Corpus Christi, Texas vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1949/01/21 Houston, Texas vs. Jacobo Macias & Jose Macias (w/ Wild Red Berry) Won
1949/01/22
1949/01/23

1949/01/24 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1949/01/25 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Juan Humberto Unknown
1949/01/26 San Antonio, Texas vs. Miguel Guzman Lost
1949/01/27
1949/01/28 Houston, Texas vs. Gorilla Macias, Jacobo Macias & Jose Macias Draw (30:00) Handicap Match
1949/01/29
1949/01/30

1949/01/31 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Miguel Guzman Unknown
1949/02/01 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Dick Raines Card Cancelled The card was cancelled due to bad weather
1949/02/02 San Antonio, Texas vs. Gorilla Macias, Jacobo Macias & Jose Macias Won Handicap Match
1949/02/03 Corpus Christi, Texas vs. Wild Red Berry Lost
1949/02/04 Houston, Texas vs. Dizzy Davis Won
1949/02/05
1949/02/06

1949/02/07 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Zebra Kid [George Bollas] Draw
1949/02/08 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Bill Longson Lost (2-0, 38:00)
1949/02/09 San Antonio, Texas vs. Wild Red Berry Lost
1949/02/10 Corpus Christi, Texas vs. Billy Raborn Lost
1949/02/11 Houston, Texas vs. Wild Red Berry Won (DQ)
or Oxnard, California vs. Bob Corby Draw
1949/02/12 Pomona, California vs. Billy Darnell Lost
1949/02/13

1949/02/14
1949/02/15
1949/02/16 Los Angeles, California vs. Lord Jan Blears Won
1949/02/17 Long Beach, California Municipal Auditorium vs. Bobby Managoff Lost (2-1)
1949/02/18
1949/02/19 Visalia, California vs. Bobby Managoff Won
1949/02/20

1949/02/21 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Jesse James Won (2-0)
1949/02/22 Los Angeles, California Wilmington Bowl vs. Jim Mitchell Won (2-0)
1949/02/23 Los Angeles, California vs. Sandor Szabo Won
1949/02/24 Anaheim, California vs. Jesse James Won
1949/02/25
1949/02/26 Visalia, California vs. Bobby Managoff Won
1949/02/27

1949/02/28 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Jesse James Won (DQ)
1949/03/01 Tucson, Arizona Sports Center vs. Miguel Torres Won
1949/03/02 Los Angeles, California vs. Enrique Torres Draw
1949/03/03
1949/03/04
1949/03/05
1949/03/06

1949/03/07 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Jesse James Did Not Appear Reported to have been injured in Visalia, California on March 5
1949/03/08
1949/03/09 Los Angeles, California vs. Enrique Torres Draw
1949/03/10 Long Beach, California Municipal Auditorium vs. Bobby Managoff Won
1949/03/11
1949/03/12 Visalia, California vs. Dick Trout Won
1949/03/13

1949/03/14 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Jesse James Won (2-1)
1949/03/15 Tucson, Arizona Sports Center vs. Miguel Torres Lost
1949/03/16 Los Angeles, California vs. Primo Carnera & Sandor Szabo (w/ Lord Jan Blears) Lost
1949/03/17 Long Beach, California Municipal Auditorium vs. Bobby Managoff Lost
1949/03/18
1949/03/19 Visalia, California vs. Sandor Szabo Lost
1949/03/20

1949/03/21 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Miguel Torres Won (2-1)
1949/03/22 Los Angeles, California Wilmington Bowl vs. Sandor Szabo Draw (1-1, DCOR)
1949/03/23 Los Angeles, California vs. Lord Jan Blears Won
1949/03/24 Long Beach, California Municipal Auditorium vs. Bobby Managoff Lost
1949/03/25
1949/03/26
1949/03/27

1949/03/28 Fort Worth, Texas vs. George Becker & Bobby Becker Won Handicap Match
1949/03/29 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Leo Newman Won (2-1)
1949/03/30 San Antonio, Texas vs. Billy Raborn Won
1949/03/31 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. George Becker No Contest (1-1)
1949/04/01 Houston, Texas vs. Miguel Guzman Won Won the Texas Heavyweight Title
1949/04/02
1949/04/03

1949/04/04 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Bob Gurley Won
1949/04/05 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Leo Newman Lost (3-1, DQ)
1949/04/06 San Antonio, Texas vs. Billy Raborn Won
1949/04/07 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. George Becker Won (2-1)
1949/04/08 Houston, Texas vs. Sheik Lawrence Won
1949/04/09 Burbank, California vs. Jim Mitchell Won
1949/04/10

1949/04/11 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Miguel Torres Won (2-1)
1949/04/12 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Leo Newman Won (2-1) Retained the Texas Heavyweight Title
1949/04/13
1949/04/14 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Bobby Becker Won (2-0) Retained the Texas Heavyweight Title
1949/04/15 Houston, Texas vs. Ruffy Silverstein Won
1949/04/16
1949/04/17

1949/04/18 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Leo Newman Won Retained the Texas Heavyweight Title
1949/04/19 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Wild Red Berry Won (2-1) Retained the Texas Heavyweight Title
1949/04/20 San Antonio, Texas vs. Leo Newman Draw
1949/04/21 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Sheik Lawrence Won (2-0)
1949/04/22 Houston, Texas vs. Sonny Myers Lost Lost the Texas Heavyweight Title
1949/04/23
1949/04/24

1949/04/25 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Miguel Guzman & Javier Guzman (w/ Al Krusher) Lost
1949/04/26 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Wild Red Berry Won (2-1)
1949/04/27
1949/04/28 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Leo Newman Won (2-1, DQ)
1949/04/29 Houston, Texas vs. Sonny Myers Lost
1949/04/30
1949/05/01

1949/05/02 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Miguel Guzman Won
1949/05/03 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Babe Zaharias Won
1949/05/04 San Antonio, Texas vs. Leo Newman Won
1949/05/05
1949/05/06 Houston, Texas Battle Royal Won
1949/05/07
1949/05/08

1949/05/09 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Miguel Guzman Won NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title Contenders Match
1949/05/10 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Sonny Myers Draw (1-1, DCOR) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1949/05/11 San Antonio, Texas vs. Miguel Guzman Lost
1949/05/12 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Leo Newman Won (2-0)
1949/05/13 Houston, Texas vs. Chris Zaharias Won
1949/05/14
1949/05/15

1949/05/16 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost For the NWA Wortld Junior Heavyweight Title
1949/05/17 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Miguel Guzman Draw (20:00)
1949/05/18 San Antonio, Texas vs. Chris Zaharias & Babe Zaharias (w/ Al Krusher) Lost
1949/05/19 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Miguel Guzman Lost (2-1)
1949/05/20 Houston, Texas vs. Ruffy Silverstein Lost
1949/05/21
1949/05/22

1949/05/23 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. LeRoy McGuirk Lost For the NWA Wortld Junior Heavyweight Title
1949/05/24 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Chris Zaharias & Babe Zaharias (w/ Leo Newman) Lost
1949/05/25 San Antonio, Texas vs. Chris Zaharias & Babe Zaharias Lost Handicap Match
1949/05/26 Corpus Christi, Texas vs. Miguel Guzman Lost
1949/05/27 Houston, Texas vs. Leo Newman Won
1949/05/28
1949/05/29

1949/05/30 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Al Lovelock Won Loser Leaves Town Match
1949/05/31 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Miguel Guzman Lost (2-1)
1949/06/01 San Antonio, Texas vs. Rito Romero Lost
1949/06/02 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Miguel Guzman Lost (2-0)
1949/06/03 Houston, Texas vs. Bob Wagner Lost
1949/06/04
1949/06/05

1949/06/06
1949/06/07 Los Angeles, California Wilmington Bowl vs. Lucky Simunovich Lost (2-1, DQ)
1949/06/08 Los Angeles, California vs. George Becker & Bobby Becker (w/ Gorgeous George) Won
1949/06/09 Anaheim, California vs. Enrique Torres Draw
1949/06/10 Merced, California vs. Lord Jan Blears Won
1949/06/11 Visalia, California vs. Lord Jan Blears Lost
1949/06/12

1949/06/13 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Bobby Managoff Lost (2-1, 23:37)
1949/06/14 Tucson, Arizona Sports Center vs. Morris Shapiro Won
1949/06/15 Los Angeles, California vs. Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek (w/ Gorgeous George) Lost
1949/06/16 Anaheim, California vs. Enrique Torres Lost
1949/06/17
1949/06/18 Visalia, California vs. Lord Jan Blears Won
1949/06/19

1949/06/20 Los Angeles, California vs. Skagway Clements Won
1949/06/21 San Diego, California vs. Farmer Jones & Dick Trout (w/ Jack McDonald) Won
1949/06/22 Los Angeles, California vs. Gorgeous George Lost
1949/06/23 Santa Barbara, California vs. Farmer Jones & Al Alexander (w/ Angelo Cistoldi) Won
1949/06/24 Huntington Park, California vs. Angelo Cistoldi Won
1949/06/25 Visalia, California vs. Lord Jan Blears Won
1949/06/26

1949/06/27 Los Angeles, California vs. Farmer Jones Won
1949/06/28 San Diego, California vs. Gorgeous George Lost (DQ)
1949/06/29 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Jack McDonald Lost (2-1, DQ)
1949/06/30 Santa Barbara, California vs. Al Alexander Won
1949/07/01 Huntington Park, California vs. Jack McDonald Won
1949/07/02 Pomona, California vs. Angelo Cistoldi Won
1949/07/03

1949/07/04 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Billy Varga Lost (2-1)
1949/07/05 San Diego, California vs. Gorgeous George Won
1949/07/06 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Jack McDonald Won (2-1, 24:08)
1949/07/07 Santa Barbara, California vs. Al Alexander Lost
1949/07/08 Huntington Park, California vs. Farmer Jones Won
1949/07/09 Pomona, California vs. Farmer Jones Won
1949/07/10

1949/07/11 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Billy Varga Won (2-1) Won the World Junior Heavyweight Title
1949/07/12 San Diego, California vs. Farmer Jones Won
1949/07/13 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Jack McDonald Won (2-1, 12:04)
1949/07/14
1949/07/15 Huntington Park, California vs. Johnny Demchuk Lost
1949/07/16 Pomona, California vs. Paul Orth Won
1949/07/17

1949/07/18 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Wild Red Berry Won (2-1, 22:00)
1949/07/19 San Diego, California vs. Johnny Demchuk Draw
1949/07/20
1949/07/21
1949/07/22 Huntington Park, California vs. Dick Trout Won
1949/07/23 Pomona, California vs. Dick Trout Won
1949/07/24

1949/07/25 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Wild Red Berry Won (2-1, 18:48)
1949/07/26 San Diego, California vs. Johnny Demchuk Won
1949/07/27
1949/07/28
1949/07/29 Ventura, California El Rio Stadium vs. Jack McDonald Won (2-1)
1949/07/30
1949/07/31

1949/08/01 Los Angeles, California vs. Johnny Demchuk Won
1949/08/02 San Diego, California vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1949/08/03 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Dick Trout Won
1949/08/04 Riverside, California vs. Al Alexander Won
1949/08/05 Ventura, California El Rio Stadium vs. Jack McDonald Won (2-1)
1949/08/06
1949/08/07

1949/08/08 Los Angeles, California vs. Johnny Demchuk Won
1949/08/09 San Diego, California vs. Wild Red Berry Lost
1949/08/10 Bakersfield, California vs. Great Togo Lost
1949/08/11
1949/08/12
1949/08/13
1949/08/14

1949/08/15
1949/08/16
1949/08/17
1949/08/18
1949/08/19
1949/08/20
1949/08/21

1949/08/22
1949/08/23
1949/08/24
1949/08/25
1949/08/26
1949/08/27
1949/08/28

1949/08/29 Los Angeles, California vs. Wild Red Berry Lost Lost the World Junior Heavyweight Title
1949/08/30 San Diego, California vs. Johnny Demchuk & Bud Curtis (w/ Gordon Hessell) Won
1949/08/31 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Wild Red Berry & Purple Phantom [Jack Terry] (w/ Johnny Demchuk) Lost (2-1, 19:17)
1949/09/01 Santa Barbara, California vs. Miguel Torres Lost
1949/09/02 Huntington Park, California vs. Purple Phantom Lost
1949/09/03 Pomona, California vs. Gordon Hessell Lost
1949/09/04

1949/09/05
1949/09/06
1949/09/07 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Wild Red Berry & Purple Phantom (w/ Gordon Hessell) Lost (2-1, 19:09)
1949/09/08
1949/09/09 Huntington Park, California vs. Purple Phantom Lost
1949/09/10 Pomona, California vs. Gordon Hessell Lost
1949/09/11

1949/09/12 Los Angeles, California vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1949/09/13 San Diego, California vs. Purple Phantom Lost
1949/09/14
1949/09/15
1949/09/16 Houston, Texas vs. Miguel Guzman Draw
1949/09/17
1949/09/18

1949/09/19
1949/09/20 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Roger Mackay Won Texas Heavyweight Title Contenders Tournament Quarter-Final
vs. Leo Newman Lost (20:00) Texas Heavyweight Title Contenders Tournament Semi-Final
1949/09/21 San Antonio, Texas vs. Al Lovelock Unknown
1949/09/22 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Duke Keomuka Won (2-1)
1949/09/23 Houston, Texas vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1949/09/24
1949/09/25

1949/09/26 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Angelo Savoldi Won
1949/09/27 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. El Sombra [Vic Holbrook] Won
1949/09/28 San Antonio, Texas vs. El Sombra Won
1949/09/29 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Wild Red Berry No Contest (1-1)
1949/09/30
1949/10/01
1949/10/02

1949/10/03 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Angelo Savoldi Lost
1949/10/04 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Vic Holbrook Draw (1-1)
1949/10/05 San Antonio, Texas vs. Vic Holbrook Lost
1949/10/06 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Wild Red Berry Won (2-1)
1949/10/07 Houston, Texas vs. Rito Romero Won (DQ)
1949/10/08
1949/10/09

1949/10/10 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Miguel Guzman Unknown For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1949/10/11 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Wild Red Berry Lost (2-0)
1949/10/12 San Antonio, Texas vs. Billy Varga Lost
1949/10/13 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Miguel Guzman Lost (2-1, COR)
1949/10/14 Houston, Texas vs. Billy Varga Lost
1949/10/15
1949/10/16

1949/10/17 Los Angeles, California vs. Great Togo Won
1949/10/18 San Diego, California vs. Sonny Myers Won
1949/10/19 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Bud Curtis Won (2-1, 41:12, DQ)
1949/10/20
1949/10/21 Ventura, California El Rio Stadium vs. Great Togo Won (2-1)
1949/10/22 Pomona, California vs. Benny Trudell Lost
1949/10/23

1949/10/24 Los Angeles, California vs. Great Togo Draw
1949/10/25 San Diego, California vs. Sonny Myers Lost
1949/10/26 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Great Togo & Ivan Kalmikoff (w/ Sonny Myers) Won (2-1, DQ)
1949/10/27
1949/10/28 Ventura, California El Rio Stadium vs. Great Togo Draw
1949/10/29 Pomona, California vs. Benny Trudel & Ivan Kalmikoff (w/ Sonny Myers) Won
1949/10/30

1949/10/31 Los Angeles, California vs. Great Togo Won
1949/11/01 San Diego, California vs. Sonny Myers Lost
1949/11/02 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Won (2-1)
1949/11/03
1949/11/04 Ventura, California El Rio Stadium vs. Great Togo & Benny Trudel (w/ Eddie Williams) Lost (2-1)
1949/11/05 Pomona, California vs. Great Togo & Benny Trudel (w/ Sonny Myers) Lost
1949/11/06

1949/11/07 Los Angeles, California vs. Great Togo & Ivan Kalmikoff (w/ Sonny Myers) Won
1949/11/08 San Diego, California vs. Juan Humberto Won
1949/11/09 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Ivan Kalmikoff & Benny Trudel (w/ Sonny Myers) Won (2-1)
1949/11/10
1949/11/11
1949/11/12 Pomona, California vs. Great Togo Lost
1949/11/13

1949/11/14
1949/11/15 San Diego, California vs. Great Togo Won
1949/11/16 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Great Togo No Contest (1-1)
1949/11/17
1949/11/18 Ventura, California El Rio Stadium vs. Great Togo & Benny Trudel (w/ Roberto Corona) Lost (2-1)
1949/11/19 Pomona, California vs. Great Togo & Benny Trudel (w/ Sonny Myers) Won
1949/11/20

1949/11/21 Los Angeles, California vs. Great Togo & Ivan Kalmikoff (w/ Sonny Myers) Lost
1949/11/22 San Diego, California vs. Great Togo Won
1949/11/23 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Great Togo Won (2-1)
1949/11/24
1949/11/25
1949/11/26 Pomona, California vs. Great Togo & Benny Trudel (w/ Juan Humberto) Won
1949/11/27

1949/11/28 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Miguel Torres Lost (2-1, DQ)
1949/11/29 San Diego, California vs. Great Togo & Ivan Kalmikoff (w/ Angelo Martinelli) Won
vs. Hans Schnabel & Fritz Schnabel (w/ Angelo Martinelli) Lost
1949/11/30 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Great Togo & Ivan Kalmikoff (w/ Angelo Martinelli) Lost (2-1, 28:06)
1949/12/01 Santa Barbara, California vs. Juan Humberto Won
1949/12/02 Huntington Park, California vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Won
1949/12/03 Pomona, California vs. Hans Schnabel & Fritz Schnabel (w/ Juan Humberto) Lost
1949/12/04

1949/12/05 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Miguel Torres Won (2-1, DQ)
1949/12/06 San Diego, California Coliseum vs. Hans Schnabel & Fritz Schnabel (w/ Johnny Valentine) Won
1949/12/07 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Hans Schnabel & Fritz Schnabel (w/ Johnny Valentine) Won (2-1, 24:19) Tag Team Tournament Semi-Final
vs. Great Togo & Ivan Kalmikoff (w/ Johnny Valentine) Won Tag Team Tournament Final
1949/12/08 Santa Barbara, California vs. Benny Trudel & Bob DeMarce (w/ Johnny Valentine) Lost
1949/12/09 Huntington Park, California vs. Hans Schnabel & Fritz Schnabel (w/ Miguel Torres) Won
1949/12/10 Pomona, California vs. Hans Schnabel & Fritz Schnabel (w/ Angelo Martinelli) Won
vs. Great Togo & Benny Trudel (w/ Angelo Martinelli) Won
1949/12/11

1949/12/12 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Miguel Torres No Contest (1-1)
1949/12/13 Tucson, Arizona Sports Center vs. Bud Curtis Lost
1949/12/14 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Ivan Kalmikoff No Contest (1-1)
1949/12/15
1949/12/16 Huntington Park, California vs. Great Togo Won
1949/12/17 Pomona, California vs. Great Togo & Ivan Kalmikoff (w/ Angelo Martinelli) Unknown
1949/12/18

1949/12/19 Los Angeles, California vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Won
1949/12/20 San Diego, California vs. Kenny Ackles Won
1949/12/21 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Ivan Kalmikoff & Benny Trudel (w/ Angelo Martinelli) Lost
1949/12/22
1949/12/23 Huntington Park, California vs. Great Togo Won
1949/12/24
1949/12/25

1949/12/26
1949/12/27 San Diego, California vs. Johnny Valentine & Gordon Hessell (w/ Karl Davis) Won
vs. Angelo Martinelli & Kenny Ackles (w/ Karl Davis) Won
1949/12/28 Bakersfield, California vs. Ivan Kalmikoff & Benny Trudel (w/ Angelo Martinelli) Won
1949/12/29 Santa Barbara, California vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Lost
1949/12/30
1949/12/31

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Dec 25th, 2018 05:22 pm
  PM Quote Reply
19th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6408
Status: 
Offline
1950/01/01

1950/01/02 Hollywood California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Angelo Martinelli Won or lost to Angelo Martinelli (Hornby)
1950/01/03 San Diego, California Coliseum vs. Angelo Martinelli & Kenny Ackles (w/ Karl Davis) Lost
1950/01/04 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Lost (2-1, 18:10) Lost the World Junior Heavyweight Title
1950/01/05
1950/01/06 Houston, Texas vs. Timmy Geohagen Won
1950/01/07 Pomona, California vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Lost
1950/01/08

1950/01/09 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Bud Curtis Lost (2-1)
1950/01/10 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Wild Red Berry Won (2-1)
1950/01/11 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Billy Hickson Won (2-1, 25:38)
1950/01/12 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Timmy Geohagen Lost (2-1)
1950/01/13 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Verne Gagne Won Won the Texas Heavyweight Title
1950/01/14
1950/01/15

1950/01/16 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Rito Romero Won
1950/01/17 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Sonny Myers Won (2-1, DQ)
1950/01/18 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Rito Romero Lost (2-0, 12:30, DQ)
1950/01/19 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Monte LaDue No Contest (1-1)
1950/01/20 Houston, Texas vs. Timmy Geohagen Lost Or No Contest (Hornby)
1950/01/21
1950/01/22

1950/01/23 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Lou Thesz Lost
1950/01/24 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Timmy Geohagen Lost
1950/01/25 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Miguel Guzman Lost (12:30)
vs. Miguel Guzman & Rito Romero (w/ Paul Boesch) Won (7:00)
1950/01/26 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Monte LaDue Won
1950/01/27 Houston, Texas vs. Miguel Guzman & Rito Romero (w/ Wild Red Berry) Lost
1950/01/28
1950/01/29

1950/01/30 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Timmy Geohagen Won
1950/01/31 Austin, Texas City Coliseum vs. Billy Hickson Won
1950/02/01 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Sonny Myers Won (13:13)
1950/02/02 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Timmy Geohagen Lost (12:00)
vs. Timmy Geohagen & Sonny Myers (w/ Wild Red Berry) Won
1950/02/03 Houston, Texas vs. Miguel Guzman Won
1950/02/04
1950/02/05

1950/02/06 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Won
1950/02/07 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Miguel Guzman Won
1950/02/08 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Miguel Guzman Won (2-1, 26:29)
1950/02/09 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Timmy Geohagen & Sonny Myers (w/ Wild Red Berry) Lost (2-1, DQ)
1950/02/10 Houston, Texas vs. Timmy Geohagan Lost (DQ) Retained the Texas Heavyweight Title (Title declared vacant after this match)
1950/02/11
1950/02/12

1950/02/13 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Timmy Geohagan No Contest
1950/02/14 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Jackie Nichols Draw
1950/02/15 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Timmy Geohagen No Contest (1-1)
1950/02/16 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Ivan Kalmikoff No Contest (1-1)
1950/02/17 Houston, Texas vs. Miguel Guzman & Rito Romero (w/ Ivan Kalmikoff) Lost
1950/02/18
1950/02/19

1950/02/20 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Timmy Geohagan Won
1950/02/21 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Jackie Nichols Lost (2-1)
1950/02/22 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Rito Romero Draw (1-1, 60:00)
1950/02/23 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Won (2-1)
1950/02/24 Houston, Texas vs. Miguel Guzman Won
vs. Miguel Guzman & Rito Romero (w/ Ivan Kalmikoff) Lost (2-1)
1950/02/25
1950/02/26

1950/02/27 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Rito Romero Lost
vs. Rito Romero & Miguel Guzman (w/ Al Lovelock) Lost
1950/02/28 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Miguel Guzman No Contest (1-1)
1950/03/01 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Timmy Geohagen Lost (2-0)
1950/03/02 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Ruffy Silverstein Lost (2-0, DQ)
1950/03/03 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Miguel Guzman & Rito Romero (w/ Wild Red Berry) Lost For the vacant Texas Tag Team Title
1950/03/04
1950/03/05

1950/03/06 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Timmy Geohagen Lost
1950/03/07 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Miguel Guzman Won (2-1, 90:00)
1950/03/08 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Johnny Demchuk Draw (15:00)
1950/03/09 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Won
vs. Ivan Kalmikoff & Ruffy Silverstein Won
1950/03/10 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Lou Thesz Lost (2-1, 28:00) For the NWA World Heavyweight Title
1950/03/11
1950/03/12

1950/03/13 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Johnny Demchuk Lost
1950/03/14 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Miguel Guzman & Rito Romero (w/ Al Lovelock) Lost (2-1) For the Texas Tag Team Title
1950/03/15 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Jackie Nichols Lost (DQ) Nichols awarded match after McShain involved in pre-match fight with Guzman
1950/03/16 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Miguel Guzman & Rito Romero (w/ Wild Red Berry) Lost (2-1) For the Texas Tag Team Title
1950/03/17 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Timmy Geohagen Won (2-0) Won the vacant Texas Heavyweight Title
1950/03/18
1950/03/19

1950/03/20 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Miguel Guzman Lost
1950/03/21 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Miguel Guzman & Rito Romero (w/ Al Lovelock) Lost (2-1, DQ) For the Texas Tag Team Title
1950/03/22 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Paul Boesch Unknown
1950/03/23 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Paul Boesch & Ivan Kalmikoff (w/ Wild Red Berry) Won (DQ)
1950/03/24 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Bill Longson Lost (2-1, DQ) Retained the Texas Heavyweight Title
1950/03/25
1950/03/26

1950/03/27 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Miguel Guzman No Contest Retained the Texas Heavyweight Title
1950/03/28 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Miguel Guzman & Rito Romero (w/ Jack Terry) Lost For the Texas Tag Team Title
1950/03/29 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Jackie Nichols Lost (2-1, 27:00, DQ)
1950/03/30 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Miguel Guzman No Contest
1950/03/31 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Rito Romero No Contest
1950/04/01 Victoria, Texas National Guard Armory vs. Rito Romero Unknown
1950/04/02

1950/04/03 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Miguel Guzman & Rito Romero (w/ Al Lovelock) Lost For the Texas Tag Team Title
1950/04/04 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Ernie Dusek Won (2-1) Retained the Texas Heavyweight Title
1950/04/05 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Brother Frank Jares Won (9:30)
1950/04/06 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Miguel Guzman Won (2-1)
1950/04/07 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Rito Romero Won (2-1)
1950/04/08
1950/04/09

1950/04/10 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Miguel Guzman Lost Lost the Texas Heavyweight Title
1950/04/11 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Timmy Geohagen & Jackie Nichols (w/ Al Lovelock) Won Texas Tag Team Title Tournament First Round
1950/04/12 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. George Pencheff Won (DQ)
1950/04/13 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Miguel Guzman & Carlos Moreno (w/ Whitey Whittler) Lost (2-1)
1950/04/14 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Rito Romero Won (2-1)
1950/04/15
1950/04/16

1950/04/17 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum 8 Man Battle Royal Unknown
vs. Rito Romero Draw
1950/04/18 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Jackie Nichols & Leo Newman (w/ Al Lovelock) Won Texas Tag Team Title Tournament Quarter-Final
vs. Miguel Guzman & Rito Romero (w/ Al Lovelock) Won Texas Tag Team Title Tournament Semi-Final
1950/04/19 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Carlos Moreno Lost (2-0, 24:00, DQ)
1950/04/20 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Miguel Guzman & Carlos Moreno (w/ Whitey Whittler) No Conest (1-1)
1950/04/21 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. George Pencheff Won (2-1)
1950/04/22
1950/04/23

1950/04/24 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Miguel Guzman & Carlos Moreno (w/ Whitey Whittler) Lost
1950/04/25 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. George Pencheff & Ray Piret (w/ Al Lovelock) Won Won the vacant Texas Tag Team Title (Tournament Final)
1950/04/26 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Rito Romero Draw (30:00)
vs. Miguel Guzman, Rito Romero & Carlos Moreno (w/ Whitey Whittler & Leo Newman) Lost (18:30, DQ)
1950/04/27 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Ruffy Silverstein Lost (DQ)
1950/04/28 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Wladek Kowalski Lost (2-0, 10:00)
1950/04/29
1950/04/30

1950/05/01 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Timmy Geohagen Won
1950/05/02 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. George Pencheff Won (2-1)
1950/05/03 Velasco, Texas Jimmie's Corral vs. Rito Romero Won (2-1)
1950/05/04 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Carlos Moreno Lost (10:00)
vs. Miguel Guzman & Carlos Moreno (w/ Whitey Whittler) Won (22:00)
1950/05/05 Houston, Texas Sam Houston Coliseum vs. Miguel Guzman Won Won the Texas Heavyweight Title
1950/05/06
1950/05/07

1950/05/08 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Timmy Geohagen Lost
1950/05/09 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Rito Romero Won (2-1)
1950/05/10 Velasco, Texas Jimmie's Corral vs. Rito Romero Won
1950/05/11 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Carlos Moreno & Rito Romero (w/ Al Lovelock) Lost (2-1, DQ) For the Texas Tag Team Title
1950/05/12 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Miguel Guzman Won (DQ)
vs. Miguel Guzman, Carlos Moreno & Rito Romero (w/ Al Lovelock & Whitey Whittler) Lost
1950/05/13
1950/05/14

1950/05/15 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Rito Romero & Carlos Moreno (w/ Al Lovelock Draw
1950/05/16 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Lou Thesz Lost (2-0) For the NWA World Heavyweight Title
1950/05/17 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Rito Romero & Carlos Moreno (w/ Leo Newman) Lost (17:30) For the Texas Tag Team Title
1950/05/18 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. George Pencheff Lost (20:00)
1950/05/19 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Carlos Moreno Lost (DQ)
1950/05/20
1950/05/21

1950/05/22 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Carlos Moreno Draw
vs. Rito Romero, Carlos Moreno & Armando Gonzales (w/ Whitey Whittler & Al Lovelock) Lost
1950/05/23 Austin, Texas City Coliseum vs. Carlos Moreno Unknown Retained the Texas Heavyweight Title
1950/05/24 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Rito Romero Won (2-1, 11:52) Retained the Texas Heavyweight Title
1950/05/25 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Rito Romero Won (15:00)
vs. Rito Romero, Carlos Moreno & Armando Gonzales (w/ Whitey Whittler & Al Lovelock) Lost (12:00)
1950/05/26 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Dizzy Davis Won (2-1) Retained the Texas Heavyweight Title
1950/05/27
1950/05/28

1950/05/29 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Whitey Whittler Lost
1950/05/30 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Leo Newman Won (2-1) Retained the Texas Heavyweight Title
1950/05/31 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Marvin Jones Won (16:22) Marvin Jones was a substitute for Cowboy Carlson
1950/06/01 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Zebra Kid (George Bollas) Won (2-1, DQ)
1950/06/02 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Dizzy Davis Won (2-1) Retained the Texas Heavyweight Title
1950/06/03
1950/06/04

1950/06/05 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Leo Voss Lost
1950/06/06 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Rito Romero Lost (2-1) Lost the Texas Heavyweight Title
1950/06/07 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Danny Plechas Lost (9:00)
1950/06/08 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Al Galento Won (DQ)
1950/06/09 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Zebra Kid Won (2-1, DQ)
1950/06/10
1950/06/11

1950/06/12
1950/06/13 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Jackie Nichols Won (2-0, 34:00)
1950/06/14 Springfield, Missouri vs. Wild Red Berry Lost
1950/06/15 Joplin, Missouri Memorial Hall vs. Wild Red Berry Won (2-1, 18:00)
1950/06/16 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Johnny Swenski Lost (2-1, DQ)
1950/06/17
1950/06/18

1950/06/19
1950/06/20 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Herb Welch Won (2-1)
1950/06/21 Springfield, Missouri vs. Antone Leone Won
1950/06/22 Joplin, Missouri Memorial Hall vs. Wild Red Berry Unknown
1950/06/23 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Danny Savich Lost (2-1)
1950/06/24
1950/06/25

1950/06/26 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Won
1950/06/27 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Herb Welch No Conest (1-1) McShain was knocked out by Ivan Kalmikoff after the match (not a match)
1950/06/28 Springfield, Missouri vs. Wild Red Berry Lost
1950/06/29 Joplin, Missouri Memorial Hall vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Lost (2-0)
1950/06/30 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Danny Savich Won Boxing
1950/07/01
1950/07/02

1950/07/03
1950/07/04 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Lost (2-1)
1950/07/05 Springfield, Missouri vs. Billy Raborn Lost
1950/07/06 Joplin, Missouri Memorial Hall vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Won (2-0, 22:00)
1950/07/07 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Wild Red Berry Won (2-1)
1950/07/08
1950/07/09

1950/07/10
1950/07/11 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Won (2-1)
1950/07/12
1950/07/13 Joplin, Missouri Memorial Hall vs. Wild Red Berry Unknown
1950/07/14 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Lost (2-1)
1950/07/15
1950/07/16

1950/07/17 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Gorgeous George Lost
1950/07/18 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Gorgeous George Lost (2-1)
1950/07/19
1950/07/20 Joplin, Missouri Memorial Hall vs. Dizzy Davis Lost
1950/07/21 Houston, Texas vs. Miguel Guzman Lost
1950/07/22
1950/07/23

1950/07/24
1950/07/25 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Wild Red Berry Lost (2-1, 14:00)
1950/07/26
1950/07/27
1950/07/28
1950/07/29
1950/07/30

1950/07/31
1950/08/01
1950/08/02
1950/08/03 Columbus, Ohio Haft's Acre vs. Bobby Ford Lost (DQ)
1950/08/04 Newark, Ohio Arnold Park vs. Bobby Ford Lost (DQ)
1950/08/05 Cincinnati, Ohio WLW-T Arena vs. Roger Mackay Unknown
1950/08/06

1950/08/07
1950/08/08
1950/08/09
1950/08/10 Columbus, Ohio Haft's Acre vs. Whitey Wahlberg Lost (DQ, 10:41)
1950/08/11 Cincinnati, Ohio Parkway Arena vs. Sandor Kovacs & Roy McClarty (w/ Ellis Bashara) Draw (1-1)
1950/08/12
1950/08/13

1950/08/14
1950/08/15
1950/08/16
1950/08/17
1950/08/18
1950/08/19
1950/08/20

1950/08/21
1950/08/22
1950/08/23
1950/08/24 Columbus, Ohio Haft's Acre vs. Johnny Demchuk Lost (30:00)
1950/08/25
1950/08/26 Mansfield, Ohio vs. Jackie Nichols Won
1950/08/27

1950/08/28
1950/08/29 Richmond, Indiana Municipal Stadium vs. Jackie Nichols Draw (1-1, 90:00)
1950/08/30
1950/08/31 Columbus, Ohio Haft's Acre vs. Bobby Ford Won
1950/09/01 Forest Park, Illinois Parichy Stadium vs. Jackie Nichols Unknown
1950/09/02 Cincinnati, Ohio WLW-T Arena vs. Jim Lewis Unknown
1950/09/03

1950/09/04
1950/09/05 Dayton, Ohio vs. Jackie Nichols Draw
1950/09/06 Richmond, Indiana Municipal Stadium vs. Jackie Nichols Unknown
1950/09/07 Columbus, Ohio Haft's Acre vs. Jackie Nichols Lost (60:00)
1950/09/08 Forest Park, Illinois Parichy Stadium vs. Chief Don Eagle Cancelled Card cancelled due to injury to Chief Don Eagle
1950/09/09
1950/09/10

1950/09/11
1950/09/12
1950/09/13
1950/09/14
1950/09/15 Cincinnati, Ohio Parkway Arena vs. Karol Krauser Draw (30:00)
1950/09/16 Akron, Ohio Armory vs. Jackie Nichols & Jack Kennedy (w/ Ivan Rasputin) Won
1950/09/17

1950/09/18
1950/09/19
1950/09/20 Brooklyn, New York Coney Island Velodrome vs. Tony Martinelli Unknown
1950/09/21
1950/09/22 Queens, New York Jamaica Arena vs. Ted Tourtas Unknown
1950/09/23 Trenton, New Jersey Armory vs. Kenny Ackles Won (16:46)
1950/09/24

1950/09/25 North Bergen, New Jersey Columbia Park Arena vs. Ted Tourtas Draw Ted Tourtas was a substitute for Bud Curtis
1950/09/26 Bronx, New York Winter Garden vs. Mahmud Yousof II Draw
1950/09/27 Brooklyn, New York Coney Island Velodrome vs. Kenny Ackles Draw
1950/09/28 Queens, New York Ridgewood Grove Arena vs. Jack Steele Unknown
1950/09/29
1950/09/30 Reading, Pennsylvania Armory vs. Kenny Ackles Lost (12:24)
1950/10/01

1950/10/02 Troy, New York LaSalle Gym vs. Steve Budynas Won (15:22)
1950/10/03 Syracuse, New York Coliseum vs. Donn Lewin Won
1950/10/04 Rochester, New York Edgerton Park Sports Arena vs. Donn Lewin Won (8:29)
1950/10/05
1950/10/06 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Steve Stanlee Lost (COR)
1950/10/07 Erie, Pennsylvania Gannon Hall vs. Steve Stanlee Won
1950/10/08

1950/10/09 Troy, New York LaSalle Gym vs. Lucky Simunovich Won (2-1, 24:34)
1950/10/10 Syracuse, New York Coliseum vs. Dizzy Davis Won (21:35, DQ)
1950/10/11 Rochester, New York Edgerton Park Sports Arena vs. Johnny Barend Won (DQ)
1950/10/12 Erie, Pennsylvania vs. Dizzy Davis Won
1950/10/13 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Steve Stanlee Won
1950/10/14 Binghamton, New York Kalurah Temple vs. Dizzy Davis Draw (1-1, 45:00)
1950/10/15

1950/10/16 Troy, New York LaSalle Gym vs. Lucky Simunovich Won (2-1, 34:31, DQ)
1950/10/17 Syracuse, New York Coliseum vs. Dizzy Davis Won (2-1, COR)
1950/10/18 Rochester, New York Edgerton Park Sports Arena vs. Dick Trout Won (16:12)
1950/10/19
1950/10/20 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Dizzy Davis Won
1950/10/21 Binghamton, New York Kalurah Temple vs. Dizzy Davis Won (2-1)
1950/10/22

1950/10/23
1950/10/24
1950/10/25
1950/10/26 Erie, Pennsylvania vs. Farmer Don Marlin Won (COR)
1950/10/27 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Farmer Don Marlin Draw
1950/10/28 Binghamton, New York Kalurah Temple vs. Steve Stanlee Lost (2-1)
1950/10/29

1950/10/30
1950/10/31 Syracuse, New York Coliseum vs. Dizzy Davis Won (2-1)
1950/11/01 Rochester, New York Edgerton Park Sports Arena vs. Farmer Don Marlin Draw (30:00)
1950/11/02 Erie, Pennsylvania vs. Farmer Don Marlin Won
1950/11/03 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Dizzy Davis Lost
1950/11/04 Binghamton, New York Kalurah Temple vs. Lucky Simunovich Lost (2-1)
1950/11/05

1950/11/06 Celoron, New York Amusement Park Roller Rink vs. Dick Trout Unknown
1950/11/07
1950/11/08 Rochester, New York Edgerton Park Sports Arena vs. Steve Stanlee Won (20:00)
1950/11/09 Amsterdam, New York vs. Dick Trout Unknown
1950/11/10
1950/11/11 Binghamton, New York Kalurah Temple vs. Lucky Simunovich Lost (2-1)
1950/11/12

1950/11/13
1950/11/14 Syracuse, New York Coliseum vs. Gorgeous George Lost (2-1, COR)
1950/11/15 Rochester, New York Edgerton Park Sports Arena vs. Johnny Barend Draw (30:00)
1950/11/16
1950/11/17 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Sandor Kovacs Won
1950/11/18
1950/11/19

1950/11/20 Troy, New York LaSalle Gym vs. Dizzy Davis Lost (2-1, DQ)
1950/11/21 Syracuse, New York Coliseum vs. Lucky Simunovich Lost (2-1, COR)
1950/11/22 Rochester, New York Edgerton Park Sports Arena vs. Dizzy Davis Lost (30:00)
1950/11/23
1950/11/24 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Gorgeous George Lost
1950/11/25
1950/11/26

1950/11/27 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Ellis Bashara Won
1950/11/28 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Duke Keomuka Lost (2-0, DQ)
1950/11/29
1950/11/30 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Billy Varga Won (2-0)
1950/12/01 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Danny Savich Won
1950/12/02
1950/12/03

1950/12/04 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Killer Kowalski (w/ Leon Kirilenko) Lost (DQ) Handicap Match
1950/12/05 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Dutch Hefner Won
1950/12/06 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Duke Keomuka Won (9:00) Judo Jacket Match
1950/12/07 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Killer Kowalski Lost (2-0)
1950/12/08 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Danny Savich Unknown
1950/12/09 Brenham, Texas Fireman's Park Pavillion vs. Ellis Bashara Unknown
1950/12/10

1950/12/11 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Dutch Hefner Won
1950/12/12 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Killer Kowalski Lost
1950/12/13 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Danny Savich Won (2-1)
1950/12/14 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Killer Kowalski (w/ Chico Gracia) Lost (2-0) Handicap Match
1950/12/15 Houston, Texas vs. Rito Romero Won Won the Texas Heavyweight Title
1950/12/16 Angleton, Texas Fairgrounds vs. Wild Red Berry Unknown
1950/12/17

1950/12/18 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Killer Kowalski (w/ Wild Red Berry) Lost Handicap Match
1950/12/19 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Bill Longson Draw
1950/12/20 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Verne Gagne Lost (2-1, DQ) For the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1950/12/21
1950/12/22 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Great Togo Draw
1950/12/23
1950/12/24

1950/12/25
1950/12/26
1950/12/27 Rochester, New York Edgerton Park Sports Arena vs. Lucky Simunovich Lost (19:46)
1950/12/28
1950/12/29 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Great Togo Lost
1950/12/30
1950/12/31

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 25th, 2018 05:22 pm
  PM Quote Reply
20th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6408
Status: 
Offline
1951/01/01
1951/01/02
1951/01/03
1951/01/04
1951/01/05 Houston, Texas vs. Danny Savich Lost Lost the Texas Heavyweight Title
1951/01/06
1951/01/07

1951/01/08 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Duke Keomuka Lost
1951/01/09 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Jack Kennedy Won (DQ)
1951/01/10 Gainesville, Texas vs. Whitey Whittler Won (DQ)
1951/01/11 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Ruffy Silverstein Draw (20:00)
vs. Humphrey Pennyworth & Ruffy Silverstein (w/ Leo Newman) Lost
1951/01/12 Houston, Texas vs. Danny Savich Lost
1951/01/13
1951/01/14

1951/01/15 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Duke Keomuka No Contest
1951/01/16 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Jack Kennedy Won (2-0)
1951/01/17 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Enrique Torres Lost (2-0, 36:00)
1951/01/18 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Rito Romero Won (2-1, DQ)
1951/01/19 Houston, Texas vs. Don Evans Draw
1951/01/20
1951/01/21

1951/01/22 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Danny Savich Won
vs. Danny Savich & Duke Keomuka (w/ Al Lovelock) No Contest
1951/01/23 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Ruffy Silverstein Draw
1951/01/24 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Al Lovelock Won (14:30)
1951/01/25 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Rito Romero No Contest (1-1)
1951/01/26 Houston, Texas vs. Danny Savich & Don Evans (w/ Enrique Torres) Lost
1951/01/27
1951/01/28

1951/01/29 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Duke Keomuka Won
1951/01/30 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Don Evans Won (DQ)
1951/01/31
1951/02/01 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Rito Romero & Enrique Torres (w/ Al Lovelock) Card Cancelled The card was cancelled due to bad weather
1951/02/02 Houston, Texas vs. Dizzy Davis Lost (DQ)
1951/02/03
1951/02/04

1951/02/05 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Enrique Torres Lost
1951/02/06 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Art Nelson Draw
1951/02/07 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Art Nelson Lost (20:30)
1951/02/08 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Enrique Torres Lost (2-0) Enrique Torres was a substitute for Don Evans
1951/02/09 Houston, Texas vs. Danny Savich Lost Loser Leaves Town
1951/02/10
1951/02/11

1951/02/12
1951/02/13 Topeka, Kansas Municipal Auditorium vs. Dennis Clary & Ronnie Etchison (w/ Jack Terry) Unknown
1951/02/14
1951/02/15 Kansas City, Kansas vs. Dennis Clary & Ronnie Etchison (w/ Ray Eckert) Unknown
1951/02/16 St. Joseph, Missouri Auditorium vs. Dennis Clary Won (1-0, 45:00)
1951/02/17
1951/02/18

1951/02/19 Wichita, Kansas vs. Ronnie Etchison Won
1951/02/20 Topeka, Kansas vs. Dennis Clary Won
1951/02/21
1951/02/22
1951/02/23 St. Joseph, Missouri Auditorium vs. Dennis Clary Lost (2-1)
1951/02/24
1951/02/25

1951/02/26
1951/02/27 Topeka, Kansas vs. Dennis Clary & Ronnie Etchison (w/ Ray Eckert) Unknown
1951/02/28 Des Moines, Iowa KRNT Theater vs. Dennis Clary Draw (30:00)
1951/03/01 Kansas City, Kansas vs. Ronnie Etchison & Dizzy Davis (w/ Ray Eckert) Lost
1951/03/02 St. Joseph, Missouri Auditorium vs. Ronnie Etchison, Dennis Clary & Bobby Bruns (w/ Ray Eckert & Jerry Meeker) Lost (2-1)
1951/03/03
1951/03/04

1951/03/05 Omaha, Nebraska Legion Club vs. Dennis Clary & Johnny Valentine (w/ Joe Dusek) Lost (2-1, DQ)
1951/03/06 Topeka, Kansas vs. Dennis Clary & Ronnie Etchison (w/ Ray Eckert) Lost
1951/03/07 Des Moines, Iowa KRNT Theater vs. Mighty Atlas Lost (2-1, 29:13)
1951/03/08 Kansas City, Kansas Memorial Hall vs. Johnny Valentine Won
1951/03/09 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Miguel Guzman Won
1951/03/10 Visalia, California vs. Great Scott Lost
1951/03/11

1951/03/12 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Great Scott Won (2-1)
1951/03/13
1951/03/14 Los Angeles, California vs. Baron Michele Leone Lost
1951/03/15
1951/03/16 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Miguel Guzman & Carlos Guzman (w/ Great Scott) Lost
1951/03/17
1951/03/18

1951/03/19
1951/03/20
1951/03/21 Des Moines, Iowa KRNT Theater vs. Jack Terry Won (2-1)
1951/03/22
1951/03/23 St. Joseph, Missouri Auditorium vs. Sonny Myers Lost (2-1)
1951/03/24
1951/03/25

1951/03/26
1951/03/27 Topeka, Kansas vs. Donn Lewin Unknown
1951/03/28 Des Moines, Iowa KRNT Theater vs. Ronnie Etchison Lost (2-1)
1951/03/29 Kansas City, Kansas vs. Ronnie Etchison Lost
1951/03/30
1951/03/31
1951/04/01

1951/04/02
1951/04/03 Syracuse, New York Coliseum vs. Great Togo No Contest (22:40)
1951/04/04 Rochester, New York Edgerton Park Sports Arena vs. Tarzan Howlett Lost (20:37)
1951/04/05
1951/04/06 Buffalo, New York vs. Benito Gardini Draw
1951/04/07 Erie, Pennsylvania vs. Sandor Kovacs Lost
1951/04/08

1951/04/09
1951/04/10
1951/04/11
1951/04/12
1951/04/13
1951/04/14
1951/04/15

1951/04/16 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Roger Mackay Won (2-1, 38:01)
1951/04/17
1951/04/18 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Tony Martinez Won (17:22)
1951/04/19 Oxnard, California vs. Enrique Torres Lost
1951/04/20 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi (w/ Great Scott) Draw
1951/04/21 Pomona, California vs. Carlos Guzman Won
1951/04/22

1951/04/23 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Roger Mackay Won (2-1)
1951/04/24
1951/04/25 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs Baron Michele Leone Draw
1951/04/26 Oxnard, California vs. Miguel Guzman & Leo Garibaldi (w/ Great Scott) Lost
1951/04/27 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Leo Garibaldi Won (2-1)
1951/04/28 Visalia, California vs. Roger Mackay Won
1951/04/29

1951/04/30 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Enrique Torres Won (2-1)
1951/05/01 South Gate, California Arena vs. Great Scott Won
1951/05/02 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Enrique Torres Lost (2-1, 43:54)
1951/05/03 Oxnard, California vs. Leo Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi (w/ Karl Davis) Won
1951/05/04
1951/05/05 Visalia, California vs. Enrique Torres Won
1951/05/06

1951/05/07 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Leo Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi (w/ Tom Rice) Lost
1951/05/08 Los Angeles, California Wilmington Bowl vs. Lucky Simunovich Won (2-1)
1951/05/09 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Roger Mackay Won
1951/05/10
1951/05/11 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Roger Mackay Won
1951/05/12 Visalia, California vs. Enrique Torres Lost
1951/05/13

1951/05/14
1951/05/15
1951/05/16 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Enrique Torres Lost (2-1, 29:03)
1951/05/17 Long Beach, California Auditorium vs. Carlos Guzman Won
1951/05/18
1951/05/19
1951/05/20

1951/05/21 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Miguel Guzman Won (2-1)
1951/05/22
1951/05/23 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Baron Michele Leone Draw (1-1, 60:00) For the World Junior Heavyweight Title
1951/05/24 Long Beach, California vs. Leo Garibaldi Draw
1951/05/25
1951/05/26
1951/05/27

1951/05/28 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Enrique Torres & Terry McGinnis (w/ Tom Rice) Did Not Appear Reported to have been injured "a few days ago" in California.
1951/05/29
1951/05/30
1951/05/31
1951/06/01
1951/06/02 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Jesse James Did Not Appear Danny McShain was replaced by Wild Red Berry.
1951/06/03

1951/06/04 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Enrique Torres Lost (2-1)
1951/06/05 Los Angeles, California Wilmington Bowl vs. Gino Garibaldi No Contest (1-1)
1951/06/06 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Lucky Simunovich Won (5:40)
1951/06/07 Long Beach, California vs. Leo Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi (w/ Wild Red Berry) Unknown
1951/06/08 Oceanside, California vs. Pat Fraley & The Champ [Joe Pazandak] (w/ Wild Red Berry) Won
1951/06/09 Visalia, California vs. Gino Garibaldi Won
1951/06/10

1951/06/11 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Vic Christy Won
1951/06/12
1951/06/13
1951/06/14 Oxnard, California vs. Leo Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi (w/ Great Scott) Lost
1951/06/15
1951/06/16 Visalia, California vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1951/06/17

1951/06/18 Anaheim, California vs. Ali Bey Won
1951/06/19
1951/06/20 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Baron Michele Leone Lost (2-1, 27:29)
1951/06/21 Oxnard, California vs. Leo Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi (w/ Wild Red Berry) Draw
1951/06/22
1951/06/23 Visalia, California vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1951/06/24

1951/06/25 Pasadena, California vs. Billy Varga Draw
1951/06/26
1951/06/27 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Baron Michele Leone Lost
1951/06/28 Oxnard, California vs. Gino Garibaldi Won
1951/06/29 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Pat McGill Won
1951/06/30
1951/07/01

1951/07/02
1951/07/03
1951/07/04
1951/07/05 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Enrtique Torres Did Not Appear Danny McShain was replaced by Ali Bey. He was with his mother, who had suffered a severe stroke.
1951/07/06
1951/07/07
1951/07/08

1951/07/09 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Timmy Geohagen Lost (DQ)
1951/07/10 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Dick Raines Won (2-1)
vs. Dick Raines, Roy Graham & Jack Kennedy (w/ Dizzy Davis & Ellis Bashara) Lost
1951/07/11
1951/07/12 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Ray Gunkel Lost (2-0, DQ)
1951/07/13 Houston, Texas vs. Dick Raines Won
1951/07/14
1951/07/15

1951/07/16 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Timmy Geohagen Won
1951/07/17 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Duke Keomuka Lost (2-0, DQ)
1951/07/18
1951/07/19 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Ray Gunkel Lost (2-1)
1951/07/20 Houston, Texas vs. Wayne Martin Lost
1951/07/21
1951/07/22

1951/07/23 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Ray Gunkel & Bobby Managoff (w/ Babe Zaharias) Lost
1951/07/24 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Carlos Moreno Won NWA World Heavyweight Title Contenders Tournament First Round
vs. Ray Gunkel Lost (DQ) NWA World Heavyweight Title Contenders Tournament Quarter-Final
1951/07/25 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Duke Keomuka Lost (2-0, 2:37) Described as "his most humiliating defeat in a Texas ring"
1951/07/26 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Pat O'Connor Won (2-0, 23:00)
1951/07/27 Houston, Texas vs. Duke Keomuka Won
1951/07/28
1951/07/29

1951/07/30 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Ray Gunkel Draw
1951/07/31 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Carlos Moreno Won
1951/08/01 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Carlos Moreno Lost (1:30, DQ)
1951/08/02 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Lou Thesz Lost (2-0, 13:00) For the NWA World Heavyweight Title
1951/08/03 Houston, Texas vs. Carlos Moreno No Contest
1951/08/04
1951/08/05

1951/08/06 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Ray Gunkel Lost (DQ)
1951/08/07 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Sonny Myers Draw (1-1, 60:00)
1951/08/08 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Carlos Moreno Lost (2-1, 24:30, DQ)
1951/08/09 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Carlos Moreno Unknown
1951/08/10 Houston, Texas vs. Duke Keomuka Lost
1951/08/11
1951/08/12

1951/08/13 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Bob Orton Won
1951/08/14 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Duke Keomuka Lost (2-1, COR)
1951/08/15 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Ray Gunkel Draw (20:00)
1951/08/16 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Carlos Moreno Lost (2-1, DQ)
1951/08/17 Houston, Texas vs. Sonny Myers Draw
1951/08/18
1951/08/19

1951/08/20 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Bobby Managoff Draw
1951/08/21 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Rito Romero Draw (20:00)
1951/08/22 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Gene DuBuque Won (9:00)
1951/08/23 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Carlos Moreno & Alberto Corral (w/ Ellis Bashara) Unknown
1951/08/24 Houston, Texas vs. Duke Keomuka Lost
1951/08/25
1951/08/26

1951/08/27 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Won
1951/08/28 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Rito Romero Lost (DQ)
1951/08/29 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Sonny Myers Draw (15:00)
vs. Sonny Myers, Duke Keomuka & Karol Krauser (w/ Rito Romero & Carlos Moreno) Lost (2-1, 29:00)
1951/08/30 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Rito Romero Draw (20:00)
1951/08/31 Houston, Texas vs. Carlos Moreno Won
vs. Ray Gunkel Draw
1951/09/01
1951/09/02

1951/09/03 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Lost
1951/09/04 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Danny Savich No Contest
1951/09/05 San Antonio, Texas vs. Duke Keomuka Lost
1951/09/06 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Duke Keomuka Won (2-1, 18:00)
1951/09/07 Houston, Texas vs. Carlos Moreno & Rito Romero (w/ Sonny Myers) Lost
1951/09/08
1951/09/09

1951/09/10 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Won
1951/09/11 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Danny Savich Lost
1951/09/12 San Antonio, Texas vs. Duke Keomuka & Sonny Myers (w/ Rito Romero) Won
1951/09/13 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Duke Keomuka Lost (2-1, 25:00)
1951/09/14 Houston, Texas vs. Sonny Myers Won
1951/09/15
1951/09/16

1951/09/17 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Wayne Martin Won
1951/09/18 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Cassidy Won Handicap Match
1951/09/19 San Antonio, Texas vs. Duke Keomuka Lost
1951/09/20 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Paul Boesch Draw
1951/09/21 Houston, Texas vs. Danny Savich Lost
1951/09/22
1951/09/23

1951/09/24 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Won Boxing
1951/09/25 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Danny Savich Lost (2-1) Loser Leaves Town
1951/09/26
1951/09/27 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Ray Gunkel Lost (2-0)
1951/09/28 Houston, Texas vs. Sonny Myers Lost
1951/09/29
1951/09/30

1951/10/01 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Duke Keomuka Lost
1951/10/02 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Lost (2-1)
1951/10/03
1951/10/04 Buffalo, New York vs. Myron Cox Won
1951/10/05
1951/10/06 Erie Pennsylvania vs. Art Kapitan Won
1951/10/07

1951/10/08
1951/10/09
1951/10/10
1951/10/11 Buffalo, New York vs. Art Kapitan Won
1951/10/12 Rochester, New York Edgerton Park Sports Arena vs. Sandor Kovacs Draw Check date!!! - I had 10/11
1951/10/13 Erie Pennsylvania vs. Kenny Ackles & Donn Lewin (w/ Lord James Blears) Won
1951/10/14

1951/10/15 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Duke Keomuka Won
1951/10/16 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Won (2-1)
1951/10/17 Springfield, Missouri vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Won
1951/10/18 Joplin, Missouri Memorial Hall vs. Dory Funk Won (2-1)
1951/10/19 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Jerry Meeker Won (2-0)
1951/10/20
1951/10/21

1951/10/22 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Verne Gagne Lost
1951/10/23 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Won (3-2)
1951/10/24 Springfield, Missouri vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Won
1951/10/25 Joplin, Missouri Memorial Hall vs. Pat Fraley Won (2-1)
1951/10/26 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Pat Fraley Won (2-1)
1951/10/27
1951/10/28

1951/10/29 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Fred Blassie Won
1951/10/30 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Verne Gagne Lost (2-1) For the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1951/10/31 Springfield, Missouri vs. Pat Fraley Won
1951/11/01 Joplin, Missouri vs. Verne Gagne Won
1951/11/02 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Verne Gagne Lost (2-1) For the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1951/11/03
1951/11/04

1951/11/05 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Gorgeous George Won
1951/11/06 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Duke Keomuka Lost (2-1)
1951/11/07
1951/11/08 Joplin, Missouri vs. Pat Fraley Lost
1951/11/09 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Duke Keomuka Lost (2-1)
1951/11/10
1951/11/11

1951/11/12 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Verne Gagne Lost (2-1, DQ) For the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1951/11/13 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Duke Keomuka Won (2-0, 30:00)
1951/11/14
1951/11/15
1951/11/16 Buffalo, New York vs. Kenny Ackles Won
1951/11/17
1951/11/18

1951/11/19 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Verne Gagne Won Won the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1951/11/20 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Jack Kennedy Won (1-1) Handicap Match, Kennedy to throw McShain twice in 45 minutes
1951/11/21
1951/11/22
1951/11/23 Houston, Texas vs. Sonny Myers Won
1951/11/24
1951/11/25

1951/11/26
1951/11/27 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Danny Savich Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1951/11/28 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Hans Schnabel & Sonny Myers (w/ Miguel Guzman) Won (19:00)
1951/11/29 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Miguel Guzman Won (2-1, 32:00) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1951/11/30 Houston, Texas vs. Danny Savich Won
1951/12/01
1951/12/02

1951/12/03 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Jimmy Lott Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1951/12/04 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Mighty Atlas Lost (2-0, DQ)
1951/12/05
1951/12/06 Joplin, Missouri vs. Pat Fraley Won
1951/12/07 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Fred Blassie Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1951/12/08
1951/12/09

1951/12/10
1951/12/11
1951/12/12 Springfield, Missouri vs. Karol Krauser Won
1951/12/13
1951/12/14 St. Louis, Missouri Kiel Auditorium vs. Lou Britton Won (5:25)
1951/12/15
1951/12/16

1951/12/17
1951/12/18 El Paso, Texas Coliseum vs. Jack Terry Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1951/12/19 Lubbock, Texas Jamboree Hall vs. Dizzy Davis Won (2-1, DQ)
1951/12/20 Amarillo, Texas vs. Dory Funk Won (DQ)
1951/12/21
1951/12/22
1951/12/23

1951/12/24
1951/12/25
1951/12/26 Los Angeles, California vs. Dr. Lee Grable Won
1951/12/27 Long Beach, California Municipal Auditorium vs. Chief Lone Eagle Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1951/12/28
1951/12/29 Visalia, California vs. Lord Jan Blears Won
1951/12/30

1951/12/31

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Dec 25th, 2018 05:23 pm
  PM Quote Reply
21st Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6408
Status: 
Offline
1952/01/01 San Diego, California vs. Baron Michele Leone Draw
1952/01/02 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Lord James Blears Won Retained the NWA World Heavyweight Title
1952/01/03 Oxnard, California vs. Carlos Guzman Won
1952/01/04 Santa Monica, California vs. Kimon Kudo Won
1952/01/05 Visalia, California vs. Baron Michele Leone Lost
1952/01/06

1952/01/07 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Gino Garibaldi & Chick Garibaldi (w/ Karl Davis) Won (2-1)
1952/01/08 South Gate, California vs. Baron Michele Leone Draw
1952/01/09 Los Angeles, California vs. Dr. Lee Grable Won
1952/01/10 Long Beach, California Municipal Auditorium vs. Karl Davis Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Heavyweight Title
1952/01/11
1952/01/12 Visalia, California vs. Baron Michele Leone Draw
1952/01/13

1952/01/14 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Baron Michele Leone Lost (2-1, DQ)
1952/01/15 San Diego, California vs. Baron Michele Leone & Danny Savich (w/ Mr. Moto) Lost
1952/01/16 Los Angeles, California vs. Baron Michele Leone Draw
1952/01/17
1952/01/18 Santa Monica, California vs. Dr. Lee Grable Won (0:14)
1952/01/19 Pomona, California vs. Jesse James Won
1952/01/20

1952/01/21 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Enrique Torres Draw (45:00)
1952/01/22 El Paso, Texas Coliseum vs. Jack Terry Lost (2-1)
1952/01/23 Tucson, Arizona Sports Center vs. Pierre LaBelle Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/01/24 Mesa, Arizona vs. Jack Terry Won
1952/01/25 Santa Monica, California vs. Baron Michele Leone Draw
1952/01/26 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Leo Garibaldi Unknown Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/01/27

1952/01/28 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Baon Michele Leone No Contest (1-1)
1952/01/29 El Paso, Texas Coliseum vs. Jack Terry Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/01/30 Tucson, Arizona Sports Center vs. Jack Terry Unknown Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/01/31 Joplin, Missouri vs. Dark Angel [Sid Naborns] Won
1952/02/01 St. Louis, Missouri Kiel Auditorium vs. Great Bolo Won
1952/02/02
1952/02/03

1952/02/04
1952/02/05 Abilene, Texas Fair Park Arena vs. Ray Clements Won (2-1, 31:00) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/02/06 Lubbock, Texas Jamboree Hall vs. Ray Clements Won (2-1)
1952/02/07 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Frank Murdoch Won (2-1, 28:30)
1952/02/08 Albuquerque, New Mexico Armory vs. Gory Guerrero Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/02/09
1952/02/10

1952/02/11 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Jimmy Lott Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/02/12 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Carlos Rodriguez Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/02/13
1952/02/14 Wichita Falls, Texas Sportatorium vs. Billy Raborn Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/02/15 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Al Galento Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/02/16
1952/02/17

1952/02/18 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Won
1952/02/19
1952/02/20
1952/02/21 Wichita Falls, Texas Sportatorium vs. Billy Raborn Draw (1-1, 60:00) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/02/22 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Karol Krauser Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/02/23
1952/02/24

1952/02/25 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Won
1952/02/26 Nashville, Tennessee Hippodrome vs. Johnny Kostas Won (2-0) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/02/27
1952/02/28 Chattanooga, Tennessee vs. Heb Welch Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/02/29 Knoxville, Tennessee vs. Johnny Kostas Won
1952/03/01
1952/03/02

1952/03/03 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. John Swenski Won
1952/03/04 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Mr. Moto Lost (2-1, DQ)
1952/03/05 San Antonio, Texas vs. Duke Keomuka Won
1952/03/06 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Duke Keomuka Draw (1-1, 60:00)
1952/03/07 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Great Scott Won (2-1)
1952/03/08
1952/03/09

1952/03/10 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Duke Keomuka Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/03/11 Austin, Texas City Coliseum vs. Miguel Guzman Won (2-1, 36:06) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/03/12 San Antonio, Texas vs. Mr. Moto Won (DQ)
1952/03/13 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Duke Keomuka Won (3-1, 16:30)
1952/03/14 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Mr. Moto Lost (2-1, DQ)
1952/03/15
1952/03/16

1952/03/17 Abilene, Texas Fair Park Arena vs. George Curtis Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/03/18
1952/03/19 Lubbock, Texas Jamboree Hall vs. Tony Morelli Won (2-1)
1952/03/20 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Dory Funk Lost (2-0, 55:00)
1952/03/21 St. Louis, Missouri Kiel Auditorium vs. Karol Krauser Won (14:45)
1952/03/22
1952/03/23

1952/03/24 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Sonny Myers Lost (DQ?) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/03/25 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Carlos Rodriguez Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/03/26
1952/03/27 Kansas City, Kansas Memorial Hall vs. Al Massey Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/03/28 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. John Swenski Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/03/29
1952/03/30

1952/03/31 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Sonny Myers Won
1952/04/01
1952/04/02
1952/04/03 Kansas City, Kansas Memorial Hall vs. Chief Big Heart Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/04/04 St. Joseph, Missouri Auditorium vs. Ed Faieta Won (2-1)
1952/04/05
1952/04/06

1952/04/07 Memphis, Tennessee vs. John Swenski Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/04/08 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Al Galento Won (2-0) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/04/09
1952/04/10 Wichita Falls, Texas Sportatorium vs. Whitey Whittler Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/04/11 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. John Swenski Won (2-0) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/04/12
1952/04/13

1952/04/14 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Mr. Moto Won (DQ) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/04/15 El Paso, Texas Coliseum vs. Dr. Lee Grable Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/04/16 Tucson, Arizona Sports Center vs. Ace Freeman Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/04/17 Mesa, Arizona vs. Dr. Lee Grable Won
1952/04/18
1952/04/19
1952/04/20

1952/04/21 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Jesse James Lost (DQ)
1952/04/22 El Paso, Texas Coliseum vs. Danny Savich Won (2-1, DQ) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/04/23 Tucson, Arizona Sports Center vs. Danny Savich No Contest (1-1)
1952/04/24 Wichita Falls, Texas Sportatorium vs. Al Galento Won (2-1, 39:00) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/04/25 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Al Galento Won (2-0) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/04/26
1952/04/27

1952/04/28 Abilene, Texas Fair Park Arena vs. George Curtis Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/04/29
1952/04/30 Lubbock, Texas Jamboree Hall vs. Billy Raborn Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/05/01 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Tony Morelli Won (2-1)
1952/05/02 Albuquerque, New Mexico Armory vs. George Shindo Won (2-1, DQ) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/05/03
1952/05/04

1952/05/05 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Sonny Myers Won
1952/05/06 El Paso, Texas Coliseum vs. Danny Savich Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/05/07 Tucson, Arizona Sports Center vs. Danny Savich Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/05/08 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Tony Morelli No Contest (1-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/05/09 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Art Nelson Lost (2-1)
1952/05/10
1952/05/11

1952/05/12 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Karol Krauser Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/05/13 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Mr. Moto Won (2-0, DQ)
1952/05/14 San Antonio, Texas vs. Mr. Moto Won
1952/05/15 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Gorgeous George Lost (2-1, DQ)
1952/05/16 Santa Monica, California vs. Dr. Lee Grable Won
1952/05/17 Valley Garden, California vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1952/05/18

1952/05/19 Holywood, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Carlos Guzman Won (2-1)
1952/05/20 San Diego, California vs. Enrique Torres Draw
1952/05/21 Los Angeles, California Gilmore Field vs. Rito Romero Draw Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/05/22 Oxnard, California vs. Billy Varga Won
1952/05/23 Santa Monica, California vs. Billy Varga Won
1952/05/24 Santa Barbara, California vs. Chief Lone Eagle Won
1952/05/25

1952/05/26 Holywood, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Baron Michele Leone Draw (60:00)
1952/05/27 South Gate, California Arena vs. Brother Frank Jares Won
1952/05/28 Los Angeles, California vs. Enrique Torres Won
1952/05/29
1952/05/30 Santa Monica, California vs. Billy Varga Draw
1952/05/31 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Rito Romero & Chief Lone Eagle (w/ Brother Frank Jares) Won
1952/06/01

1952/06/02 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Farmer Jones Won
1952/06/03 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Duke Keomuka Lost (2-1) Advertised as a title match, but McShain was overweight at 206 pounds
1952/06/04 Los Angeles, California vs. Rito Romero Lost
1952/06/05
1952/06/06 Santa Monica, California vs. Sandor Szabo Draw
1952/06/07 Valley Garden, California vs. Baron Michele Leone Draw
1952/06/08

1952/06/09 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Gorgeous George Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/06/10 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Duke Keomuka Won (2-0) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/06/11 Los Angeles, California vs. Rito Romero Draw
1952/06/12 Long Beach, California vs. Al Smith & John Smith (w/ Brother Frak Jares) Lost
1952/06/13 Santa Monica, California vs. Sandor Szabo Draw
1952/06/14
1952/06/15

1952/06/16 Los Angeles, California vs. Billy Varga Won
1952/06/17 Los Angeles, California Wilmington Bowl vs. Dave Levin Won (2-0)
1952/06/18 Los Angeles, California vs. Baron Michele Leone Lost (DQ)
1952/06/19
1952/06/20
1952/06/21 North Los Angeles, California vs. Wild Red Berry Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/06/22

1952/06/23 Los Angeles, California vs. Chief Lone Eagle Won
1952/06/24 South Gate, California Arena vs. Al Smith & John Smith (w/ Brother Frank Jares) Draw
1952/06/25 Los Angeles, California vs. Rito Romero Won
1952/06/26 Long Beach, California vs. Al Smith & John Smith (w/ Hombre Montana) Won
1952/06/27
1952/06/28
1952/06/29

1952/06/30 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Al Galento Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/07/01
1952/07/02
1952/07/03 Wichita Falls, Texas Sportatorium vs. Billy Raborn Lost (2-1, DQ) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/07/04 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Rocco Perez Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/07/05
1952/07/06

1952/07/07 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Sessue Oyama Lost Judo Jacket Match
1952/07/08 El Paso, Texas Coliseum vs. Dory Funk Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/07/09 Tucson, Arizona Sports Center vs. Lord Leslie Carlton Unknown Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/07/10 Mesa, Arizona vs. Lord Leslie Carlton Draw
1952/07/11 Albuquerque, New Mexico Armory vs. Masked Marvel [Buddy Knox] No Contest (1-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/07/12
1952/07/13

1952/07/14 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Sessue Oyama Won
1952/07/15 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Sessue Oyama Lost (2-1) Judo Jacket Match
1952/07/16
1952/07/17 Wichita Falls, Texas Spudder Park vs. Billy Raborn Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/07/18 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Frankie Hill Murdoch Won (2-1)
1952/07/19
1952/07/20

1952/07/21 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Billy Raborn Won
1952/07/22 Nashville, Tennessee Hippodrome vs. Tex Riley Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/07/23
1952/07/24 Chattanooga, Tennessee vs. Henry Harrell Lost (DQ) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/07/25 Knoxville, Tennessee vs. Tex Riley Won
1952/07/26
1952/07/27

1952/07/28 Abilene, Texas Fair Park Arena vs. Masked Marvel Won (2-0) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/07/29 San Angelo, Texas vs. Dory Funk Lost (DQ)
1952/07/30 Lubbock, Texas Jamboree Hall vs. Masked Marvel Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/07/31 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Dory Funk No Contest (1-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/08/01 Albuquerque, New Mexico Armory vs. Gory Guerrero Lost (2-0, 19:00)
1952/08/02
1952/08/03

1952/08/04 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Billy Raborn Won
1952/08/05 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Sessue Oyama Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/08/06 Tucson, Arizona Hi Corbett Field vs. Ray Piret Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/08/07 Wichita Falls, Texas Sportatorium vs. Rocco Perez Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/08/08 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Arnold Skaaland Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/08/09
1952/08/10

1952/08/11 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Billy Raborn Won
1952/08/12 El Paso, Texas Coliseum vs. Gory Guerrero Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/08/13 Pampa, Texas Oiler Park vs. Ray Clements Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/08/14 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Masked Marvel Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/08/15 Albuquerque, New Mexico Armory vs. Gory Guerrero Lost (2-0, DQ) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/08/16
1952/08/17

1952/08/18 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Dizzy Davis Won
1952/08/19 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Rocco Perez Won (2-1, DQ) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/08/20 Lubbock, Texas Jamboree Hall vs. Dory Funk & Cowboy Carlson (w/ Frank Murdoch) Won (2-1)
1952/08/21 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Dory Funk Lost Fight to the Finish
1952/08/22 Albuquerque, New Mexico Armory vs. Gory Guerrero Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/08/23
1952/08/24

1952/08/25 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Dizzy Davis Lost Fight to the Finish
1952/08/26 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Rocco Perez Lost Texas Rules Match
1952/08/27
1952/08/28
1952/08/29
1952/08/30
1952/08/31

1952/09/01 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Dizzy Davis Lost Boxing
1952/09/02 San Diego, California vs. Argentina Rocca Lost
1952/09/03 Los Angeles, California vs. Rito Romero Draw
1952/09/04 Oxnard, California vs. Carlos Guzman Won
1952/09/05 Santa Monica, California vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1952/09/06 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. George Becker & Bobby Becker (w/ Mr. Moto) Draw (1-1, 60:00)
1952/09/07

1952/09/08 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Baron Michele Leone Draw (1-1, 60:00) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/09/09 San Diego, California vs. Argentina Rocca Lost
1952/09/10 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Baron Michele Leone Draw (1-1, 60:00)
1952/09/11 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Dory Funk & Frank Murdoch (w/ Ivan Kalmikoff) Draw (1-1, 60:00)
1952/09/12
1952/09/13
1952/09/14

1952/09/15
1952/09/16
1952/09/17
1952/09/18
1952/09/19
1952/09/20
1952/09/21

1952/09/22
1952/09/23
1952/09/24
1952/09/25
1952/09/26 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Tommy Giorgio Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/09/27
1952/09/28

1952/09/29 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Dizzy Davis Won
1952/09/30 Indianapolis, Indiana vs. Martino Angelo Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/10/01
1952/10/02
1952/10/03 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Great Togo Draw (DCOR)
1952/10/04
1952/10/05

1952/10/06
1952/10/07
1952/10/08
1952/10/09
1952/10/10 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Great Togo Lost
1952/10/11
1952/10/12

1952/10/13 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Al Galento Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/10/14 Indianapolis, Indiana vs. Martino Angelo Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/10/15
1952/10/16
1952/10/17 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Whitey Whittler Lost (2-1, DQ) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/10/18
1952/10/19

1952/10/20 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Baron Michele Leone Won (DQ) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/10/21 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Whitey Whittler Lost (2-1, DQ) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/10/22
1952/10/23 Wichita Falls, Texas Sportatorium vs. Billy Raborn Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/10/24 Houston, Texas vs. Ricki Starr Won
1952/10/25
1952/10/26

1952/10/27 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Baron Michele Leone Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/10/28 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Whitey Whittler Won (2-1, 41:00) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/10/29
1952/10/30
1952/10/31 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Whitey Whittler No Contest (1-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
Whittler counted a third winning fall himself and left with the belt. In the rematch on 1954/11/14, he "defended" the title and McShain was reported to have "regained" it.
1952/11/01
1952/11/02

1952/11/03 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Vic Christy Draw
1952/11/04 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Wild Red Berry Lost (2-1, blood) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/11/05
1952/11/06 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Andre Drapp Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/11/07 Houston, Texas vs. Ricki Starr Draw
1952/11/08
1952/11/09

1952/11/10 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Cowboy Carlson Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/11/11 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Wild Red Berry Lost (2-1, DQ) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
Originally announced as a title win for Red Berry, McShain appealed the decision to the NWA and retained the belt. After this date, titles could not change hands via DQ in Dallas.
1952/11/12
1952/11/13 Wichita Falls, Texas Sportatorium vs. Angelo Savoldi Draw (1-1, DCOR) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/11/14 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Whitey Whittler Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/11/15
1952/11/16

1952/11/17 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Vic Christy Won
1952/11/18 El Paso Texas Coliseum vs. Dr. Lee Grable Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/11/19 Tucson, Arizona Sports Center vs. Sonny Kurgis Draw (1-1, 60:00) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/11/20 Mesa, Arizona vs. Dr. Lee Grable Won
1952/11/21 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Whitey Whittler & Vic Christy (w/ Angelo Savoldi) Lost
1952/11/22
1952/11/23

1952/11/24 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Cowboy Carlson Won
1952/11/25 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Billy Varga Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/11/26 San Antonio, Texas vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1952/11/27 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Wild Red Berry Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
In Galveston, Red Berry was billed as the champion, with his victory in Dallas on 1952/11/11 being recognized as a title change, and McShain was reported as having "regained" the title.
1952/11/28 Houston, Texas vs. Ricki Starr Won
1952/11/29
1952/11/30

1952/12/01 Abilene, Texas Fair Park Arena vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/12/02 San Angelo, Texas vs. Jesse James Won
1952/12/03 Lubbock, Texas Jamboree Hall vs. Herb Parks Won (2-1, DQ)
1952/12/04 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Won (2-1, 11:31) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/12/05 Houston, Texas vs. Cyclone Anaya Lost
1952/12/06
1952/12/07

1952/12/08
1952/12/09 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Ricki Starr Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/12/10 San Antonio, Texas vs. Billy Varga Unknown Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/12/11
1952/12/12 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Vic Christy Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/12/13
1952/12/14

1952/12/15
1952/12/16 Indianapolis, Indiana vs. Salvatore Balbo Won (2-0) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1952/12/17
1952/12/18
1952/12/19 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Great Togo Draw
1952/12/20
1952/12/21

1952/12/22
1952/12/23
1952/12/24
1952/12/25
1952/12/26 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Don Beitelman & Suni War Cloud (w/ Wee Willie Davis) Won
1952/12/27
1952/12/28

1952/12/29
1952/12/30
1952/12/31

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 25th, 2018 05:23 pm
  PM Quote Reply
22nd Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6408
Status: 
Offline
1953/01/01 El Paso, Texas Coliseum vs. Ali Bey Lost (COR)
1953/01/02 Houston, Texas Sam Houston Coliseum vs. Cyclone Anaya Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/01/03
1953/01/04

1953/01/05 Abilene, Texas Fair Park Arena vs. Dory Funk Lost (2-1)
1953/01/06
1953/01/07 Lubbock, Texas Jamboree Hall vs. Herb Parks Lost (2-1)
1953/01/08 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Herb Parks Won (2-1)
1953/01/09 Albuquerque, New Mexico Armory vs. Ivan Kalmikoff Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/01/10
1953/01/11

1953/01/12 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Al Galento Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/01/13 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Andre Drapp Won (2-1, COR) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/01/14
1953/01/15 Wichita Falls, Texas Sportatorium vs. Angelo Savoldi Won (2-1, DQ) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/01/16
1953/01/17
1953/01/18

1953/01/19 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Al Galento Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/01/20 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Andre Drapp Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/01/21
1953/01/22
1953/01/23
1953/01/24
1953/01/25

1953/01/26
1953/01/27
1953/01/28
1953/01/29
1953/01/30
1953/01/31
1953/02/01

1953/02/02
1953/02/03
1953/02/04
1953/02/05
1953/02/06
1953/02/07
1953/02/08

1953/02/09 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Andre Drapp Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/02/10 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Roger Mackay Draw (1-1, 90:00) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/02/11
1953/02/12 Wichita Falls, Texas Sportatorium vs. Rocca Perez Won (2-0) Danny McShain was a substitute for Wayne Martin
1953/02/13 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Angelo Savoldi Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/02/14
1953/02/15

1953/02/16 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Mr. Moto Won
1953/02/17 Dallas, Texas Pappy's Showland vs. Ricki Starr Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/02/18
1953/02/19 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Mr. Moto Won (2-1, 33:00)
1953/02/20 Houston, Texas vs. Bull Curry Draw (DDQ)
1953/02/21
1953/02/22

1953/02/23 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Andre Drapp Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/02/24 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Roger Mackay Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/02/25
1953/02/26
1953/02/27 St. Louis, Missouri Kiel Auditorium vs. Vincent Lopez Card Cancelled Card cancelled due to a strike by the electricians' union
1953/02/28 Chicago, Illinois Marigold Arena vs. Danno McDonald Won
1953/03/01

1953/03/02 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Gorgeous George Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/03/03 Dallas, Texas Pappy's Showland vs. Ray Gunkel Lost (2-1, DQ) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/03/04
1953/03/05 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Ricki Starr Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/03/06 Houston, Texas vs. Bull Curry Lost For the vacant Texas Brass Knuckles Title
1953/03/07
1953/03/08

1953/03/09
1953/03/10
1953/03/11
1953/03/12
1953/03/13 St. Louis, Missouri vs. Vincent Lopez Won
1953/03/14
1953/03/15

1953/03/16 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Joe Savoldi Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/03/17 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Al Galento Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/03/18
1953/03/19 Wichita Falls, Texas Sportatorium vs. Marvin Jones Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/03/20 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Kurt Von Poppenhaim Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/03/21
1953/03/22

1953/03/23 Abilene, Texas Fair Park Arena vs. Dory Funk Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/03/24
1953/03/25 Lubbock, Texas Jamboree Hall vs. Wayne Martin Won (2-1)
1953/03/26 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Dory Funk No Conest (1-1)
1953/03/27 Albuquerque, New Mexico Armory vs. Polo Cordova Won (2-1, 34:00) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/03/28
1953/03/29

1953/03/30 Waco, Texas Wrestling Arena vs. Eddie Gossett Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/03/31 Dallas, Texas Pappy's Showland vs. Rito Romero Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/04/01
1953/04/02 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Duke Keomuka Won (2-0)
1953/04/03 Houston, Texas vs. Bull Curry Lost
1953/04/04
1953/04/05

1953/04/06
1953/04/07 Louisville, Kentucky Columbia Gym vs. Chief Little Wolf Won (2-1)
1953/04/08 Evansville, Indiana Soldiers & Sailors Memorial Coliseum vs. Ray Villmer Draw (1-1, 60:00)
1953/04/09 St. Louis, Missouri vs. Bud Curtis Won
1953/04/10
1953/04/11
1953/04/12

1953/04/13
1953/04/14 El Paso, Texas Coliseum vs. Gorgeous George Lost (2-0)
1953/04/15 Tucson, Arizona Sports Center vs. Gorgeous George Draw (1-1, 60:00)
1953/04/16 Mesa, Arizona vs. Gordon Hessell Won
1953/04/17 Las Cruces, New Mexico National Guard Armory vs. Chris Tolos Unknown
1953/04/18
1953/04/19

1953/04/20
1953/04/21 El Paso, Texas Coliseum vs. Gorgeous George Won (2-1, 14:14) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/04/22
1953/04/23 Victoria, British Colombia Memorial Arena vs. Dave Jons Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/04/24
1953/04/25
1953/04/26

1953/04/27
1953/04/28
1953/04/29
1953/04/30
1953/05/01
1953/05/02
1953/05/03

1953/05/04
1953/05/05 Yakima, Washington vs. George Dusette Won
1953/05/06 Vancouver, British Columbia Exhibition Gardens vs. Danno McDonald Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/05/07 Seattle, Washington Civic Auditorium vs. Masked Marvel [Buddy Knox] No Contest Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/05/08 Portland, Oregon Armory vs. Tony Ross Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/05/09 Eugene, Oregon Armory vs. Al Szasz Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/05/10

1953/05/11 Longview, Washington vs. Carl Engstrom Won
1953/05/12 Salem, Oregon Armory vs. Carl Engstrom Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/05/13 Klamath Falls, Oregon Armory vs. Tommy Martindale Won (2-1)
1953/05/14 Medford, Oregon Merrick's Arena vs. Tony Ross Won (2-1, 22:37)
1953/05/15 Tacoma, Washington vs. Frank Stojack Won
1953/05/16 Victoria, British Columbia Memorial Arena vs. Dave Jons Unknown Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/05/17

1953/05/18 Boise, Idaho vs. Jack Carter Won
1953/05/19 Twin Falls, Idaho Radio Rondevoo vs. Mr. Sakata Won (2-1)
1953/05/20 Walla Walla, Washington National Guard Armory vs. Sugy Hayamaka Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/05/21 Spokane, Washington 161st Infantry Armory vs. Gino Nicolini Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/05/22 Hornby has Hollywood (drew with Rito Romero) - very unsure
1953/05/23 Pendleton, Oregon vs. George Dusette Won
1953/05/24

1953/05/25 Portland, Oregon Labor Temple 7 Man Battle Royal (won by Danny McShain and Tommy Martindale) Won
vs. Tommy Martindale Lost
1953/05/26 Yakima, Washington vs. Jack Kiser Won
1953/05/27 Vancouver, British Columbia Exhibition Gardens vs. Danno McDonald Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/05/28 Seattle, Washington Civic Auditorium vs. Frank Stojack Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/05/29 Tacoma, Washington vs. Luther Lindsay Won
1953/05/30 Roseburg, Oregon Armory vs. Don Kindred Won (2-1, 19:16)
1953/05/31

1953/06/01 Boise, Idaho vs. George Dusette Won
1953/06/02 Provo, Utah Arena vs. Mr. Sakata Won (2-0, 24:52) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/06/03 Idaho Falls, Idaho Armory vs. Gregorio Irabarren Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/06/04 Salt Lake City, Utah Fairgrounds Coliseum vs. Wild Red Berry Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/06/05
1953/06/06
1953/06/07

1953/06/08
1953/06/09 San Diego, California vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1953/06/10 Los Angeles, California vs. Warren Bockwinkel Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/06/11 Long Beach, California vs. Billy Varga Won (2-1, COR) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/06/12
1953/06/13
1953/06/14

1953/06/15 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Gino Garibaldi Won (2-1)
1953/06/16 San Diego, California vs. Gino Garibaldi Won
1953/06/17 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Wilbur Snyder Draw Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/06/18 Long Beach, California vs. Billy Varga Draw (1-1, 60:00) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/06/19 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Dave Levin Won
1953/06/20 North Los Angeles, California vs. Sandor Szabo Unknown
1953/06/21

1953/06/22 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Gino Garibaldi & Jesse James (w/ Great Moto) Draw (1-1, 60:00)
1953/06/23 San Diego, California vs. Mr. Moto Lost
1953/06/24 Los Angeles, California vs. Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo (w/ Mr. Moto) Draw
1953/06/25 Long Beach, California Municipal Auditorium vs. Jack McDonald Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/06/26 Santa Monica, California vs. Fred Blassie Won
1953/06/27
1953/06/28

1953/06/29 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Enrique Torres Lost (2-1, DQ)
1953/06/30 El Paso, Texas Coliseum vs. Baron Michele Leone Won (2-1, DQ)
1953/07/01 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo (w/ Mr. Moto) Lost (2-1)
1953/07/02 Seattle, Washington Aqua Theatre vs. Gorgeous George Lost
1953/07/03 Tacoma, Washington Armory vs. Tony Ross Won
1953/07/04
1953/07/05

1953/07/06 Los Angeles California vs. Sandor Szabo Draw
1953/07/07 El Paso, Texas Coliseum vs. Baron Michele Leone Lost (2-1, 17:28)
1953/07/08 San Diego, California vs. Larry Hamilton Won
1953/07/09 Long Beach, California Municipal Auditorium vs. Jack McDonald Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/07/10
1953/07/11 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Rito Romero Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/07/12

1953/07/13 Boise, Idaho vs. Lou Thesz Lost
1953/07/14
1953/07/15 Walla Walla, Washington Borleske Field vs. Sugy Hayamaka Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/07/16
1953/07/17 Spokane, Washington Ferris Field vs. Red Vagnone Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/07/18
1953/07/19

1953/07/20 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Al Galento Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/07/21 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Mario Galento Won (2-0, 19:00) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/07/22
1953/07/23 Wichita Falls, Texas Sportatorium vs. Billy Raborn Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/07/24 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Billy Raborn Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/07/25
1953/07/26

1953/07/27 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Al Galento & Mario Galento Won Handicap Match
1953/07/28 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Karol Krauser Lost (2-0, 30:00)
1953/07/29
1953/07/30 Wichita Falls, Texas Sportatorium vs. Karol Krauser Unknown Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/07/31 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Karol Krauser Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/08/01
1953/08/02

1953/08/03 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Rito Romero Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/08/04 Dallas, Texas Pappy's Showland vs. Roger Mackay Won Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/08/05 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Duke Keomuka Lost
1953/08/06 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Duke Keomuka Won (2-0, 20:00, DQ) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/08/07 Houston, Texas vs. Bull Curry Lost
1953/08/08
1953/08/09

1953/08/10
1953/08/11 Dallas, Texas Pappy's Showland vs. Duke Keomuka Won (2-1, DQ)
1953/08/12 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Duke Keomuka Won (2-1) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/08/13 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Ricki Starr Lost (2-1, DQ) Retained the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/08/14 Houston, Texas vs. Bull Curry Won
1953/08/15
1953/08/16

1953/08/17 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Baron Michele Leone Lost Lost the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/08/18 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Karol Krauser Won (2-1)
1953/08/19
1953/08/20 Wichita Falls, Texas Sportatorium vs. Karol Krauser Lost (2-1, DQ)
1953/08/21 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Gory Guerrero Lost (2-0, DQ)
1953/08/22
1953/08/23

1953/08/24 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Baron Michele Leone Lost For the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/08/25 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Gory Guerrero Lost (2-1, 13:00)
1953/08/26 Lubbock, Texas Odom Field vs. Gorgeous George Lost (2-1, DQ)
1953/08/27 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Dory Funk & Cowboy Carlson (w/ Gorgeous George) Won (2-1, DQ)
1953/08/28 Albuquerque, New Mexico Armory vs. Cyclone Anaya Lost (2-1, DQ)
1953/08/29
1953/08/30

1953/08/31 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Billy Raborn Won
1953/09/01 Indianapolis, Indiana vs. Baron Michele Leone Lost (2-1, DQ) For the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/09/02 Lubbock, Texas Jamboree Hall vs. Cyclone Anaya Won (2-1)
1953/09/03 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Baron Michele Leone Lost (2-1, 25:22) For the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/09/04
1953/09/05
1953/09/06

1953/09/07
1953/09/08 El Paso, Texas Coliseum vs. Baron Michele Leone Lost (2-1, DQ) For the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/09/09 San Diego, California vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1953/09/10 Long Beach, California Municipal Auditorium vs. Great Bolo Draw (1-1, DCOR)
1953/09/11
1953/09/12 Valleg Garden, California vs. Sandor Szabo Won
1953/09/13

1953/09/14 Los Angeles California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Great Bolo Draw (1-1, 60:00)
1953/09/15 South Gate, California Arena vs. Hans Schnabel Won
1953/09/16 San Diego, California vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1953/09/17 Long Beach, California Municipal Auditorium vs. Hans Schnabel & Neff Maiava (w/ Great Bolo) Won (2-1)
1953/09/18
1953/09/19 Valleg Garden, California vs. Sandor Szabo Lost
1953/09/20

1953/09/21 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Don Arnold Won (2-1)
1953/09/22 Los Angeles California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Dr. Lee Grable Won
1953/09/23 San Diego, California vs. Ray Gunkel Draw
1953/09/24
1953/09/25
1953/09/26
1953/09/27

1953/09/28
1953/09/29 El Paso, Texas Coliseum vs. Baron Michele Leone Lost (2-0) For the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/09/30 San Diego, California vs. Leo Garibaldi Won
1953/10/01
1953/10/02 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Miguel Guzman Draw
1953/10/03 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Miguel Guzman Draw (1-1, 60:00)
1953/10/04

1953/10/05 Los Angeles California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Mike DiBiase & Leo Garibaldi (w/ Wild Red Berry) Won
1953/10/06 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Miguel Guzman Won (2-1)
1953/10/07 San Diego, California vs. Leo Garibaldi Won
1953/10/08 Long Beach, California Municipal Auditorium vs. Mike DiBiase Won
1953/10/09 Santa Monica, California vs. Dizzy Davis Won
1953/10/10
1953/10/11

1953/10/12 Los Angeles California vs. Lord Leslie Carlton & Great Bolo (w/ Wild Red Berry) Lost
1953/10/13 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Wild Red Berry Won (2-1, 20:44) Wild Red Berry was a substitute for Miguel Guzman.
1953/10/14 San Diego, California vs. Gorgeous George Lost
1953/10/15
1953/10/16 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Dizzy Davis Won
1953/10/17 Valley Garden, California vs. Leo Garibaldi Won
1953/10/18

1953/10/19
1953/10/20 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Don Arnold & Vic Christy (w/ Hans Schnabel) Won (2-1, 25:30)
1953/10/21 San Diego, California vs. Don Arnold & Sandor Szabo (w/ Lord Jan Blears) Won
1953/10/22
1953/10/23
1953/10/24 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Dizzy Davis Won (2-1)
1953/10/25

1953/10/26 Los Angeles California vs. Dizzy Davis Won
1953/10/27 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Wild Red Berry Won (2-1, 14:52)
1953/10/28 San Diego, California vs. Gorgeous George Won
1953/10/29
1953/10/30 Santa Monica, California vs. Great Bolo Draw
1953/10/31
1953/11/01

1953/11/02 Los Angeles California vs. Lord Jan Blears & Antone Leone (w/ Hans Schnabel) Lost
1953/11/03
1953/11/04 Los Angeles, California vs. Billy Varga & Jerry Woods (w/ Benito Gardini) Lost
1953/11/05 Long Beach, California vs. Leo Garibaldi Won
1953/11/06 Santa Monica, California vs. Leo Garibaldi & Jerry Woods (w/ Lord Jan Blears) Won
1953/11/07
1953/11/08

1953/11/09 Los Angeles California vs. Leo Garibaldi & Don Arnold (w. Wild Red Berry) Won
1953/11/10 South Gate, California Arena vs. Leo Garibaldi & Dave Levin (w/ Wild Red Berry) Lost (2-1)
1953/11/11 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Don Arnold & Dennis Clary (w/ Lord Leslie Carlton) Won (2-1) Hornby has this match in San Diego on this date
1953/11/12 Hornby has Los Angeles (draw with Leo Garibaldi) - very unsure
1953/11/13
1953/11/14
1953/11/15

1953/11/16
1953/11/17 Dallas, Texas Pappy's Showland vs. Rito Romero Draw
1953/11/18 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Duke Keomuka Draw
1953/11/19 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Duke Keomuka Draw (1-1, DCOR)
1953/11/20 Houston, Texas vs. Baron Michele Leone Lost For the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1953/11/21
1953/11/22

1953/11/23
1953/11/24 Dallas, Texas Pappy's Showland vs. Great Yamato Won (2-1)
1953/11/25 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Duke Keomuka & Great Yamato (w/ Rito Romero) Draw (1-1)
1953/11/26 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Rito Romero Won
1953/11/27 Houston, Texas vs. Baron Michele Leone Lost
1953/11/28
1953/11/29

1953/11/30
1953/12/01 Dallas, Texas Pappy's Showland vs. Rito Romero Draw (60:00)
1953/12/02 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Great Yamato Won Loser Leaves Town
1953/12/03 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Rito Romero Won (2-1)
1953/12/04 Houston, Texas vs. Ricki Starr Draw
1953/12/05
1953/12/06

1953/12/07
1953/12/08 Dallas, Texas Pappy's Showland vs. Rito Romero Lost (2-1, DQ)
1953/12/09 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Duke Keomuka Draw (DDQ) Loser Leaves Town
1953/12/10 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Duke Keomuka Lost (2-1, DQ)
1953/12/11 Houston, Texas vs. Rito Romero Lost (DQ)
1953/12/12
1953/12/13

1953/12/14 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Gorgeous George Won
1953/12/15 Dallas, Texas Pappy's Showland vs. Pablo Romero Won
vs. Ace Freeman, Rito Romero & Ricki Starr (w/ Johnny Kostas & Stu Gibson) Lost
1953/12/16 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Dick Raines Draw (20:00)
1953/12/17 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Duke Keomuka & Great Yamato (w/ Karl Davis) Won (2-1)
1953/12/18 Houston, Texas vs. Great Yamato Won
1953/12/19
1953/12/20

1953/12/21
1953/12/22
1953/12/23
1953/12/24
1953/12/25
1953/12/26
1953/12/27

1953/12/28
1953/12/29
1953/12/30
1953/12/31

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Dec 25th, 2018 05:23 pm
  PM Quote Reply
23rd Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6408
Status: 
Offline
1954/01/01 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Jackie Nichols Won (36:01)
1954/01/02
1954/01/03

1954/01/04 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Al Galento Lost (COR)
1954/01/05 Dallas, Texas Pappy's Showland vs. Sonny Myers Won
1954/01/06 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. The Butcher [Francisco Garcia] Won (DQ)
1954/01/07 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Cyclone Anaya Lost (2-1)
1954/01/08 Houston, Texas vs. Sonny Myers Won (DQ)
1954/01/09
1954/01/10

1954/01/11 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Duke Keomuka Lost (DQ)
1954/01/12 Dallas, Texas Pappy's Showland vs. Sonny Myers Lost (DQ)
1954/01/13 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Don Evans & Lou Plummer (w/ Cyclone Anaya) Lost
1954/01/14 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Cyclone Anaya Lost (2-1)
1954/01/15 Houston, Texas vs. Prince Maiava Won (DQ)
1954/01/16
1954/01/17

1954/01/18 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Danny Savich Unknown For the vacant Brass Knuckles Title
1954/01/19 Dallas, Texas Pappy's Showland vs. Gorgeous George Draw (1-1, 60:00)
1954/01/20 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Cyclone Anaya Won (2-1, DQ)
1954/01/21 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Cyclone Anaya & Duke Keomuka (w/ Angelo Savoldi) Lost (2-1)
- After the match, Danny McShain was involved in a post-match altercation with a fan, for which he was fined $25 in Corporation Court on Feb. 4.
1954/01/22 Houston, Texas vs. Sugi Sito Draw
1954/01/23
1954/01/24

1954/01/25 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Ricki Starr Won
1954/01/26 Dallas, Texas Pappy's Showland vs. Cyclone Anaya Won
12 Man Battle Royal (won by Danny Savich) Lost
1954/01/27 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Gorgeous George Lost (2-1)
1954/01/28 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Ricki Starr Draw (20:00)
1954/01/29 Houston, Texas vs. Cyclone Anaya & Sugi Sito (w/ Duke Keomuka) Won
1954/01/30
1954/01/31

1954/02/01 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Sugi Sato Won
1954/02/02 Dallas, Texas Pappy's Showland vs. Danny Savich Won (3-2)
1954/02/03 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Sonny Myers Lost (2-1)
1954/02/04 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Ricki Starr Won (2-1)
1954/02/05 Houston, Texas vs. Prince Maiava Won (DQ)
1954/02/06
1954/02/07

1954/02/08 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Cyclone Anaya & Sugi Sito (w/ Duke Keomuka) Unknown
1954/02/09 Dallas, Texas Pappy's Showland vs. Danny Savich Lost (3-2, 37:00)
1954/02/10 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Prince Maiava Lost (2-0, DQ)
1954/02/11 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Duke Keomuka Lost (2-1)
1954/02/12 Houston, Texas vs. Prince Maiava Lost
1954/02/13
1954/02/14

1954/02/15
1954/02/16
1954/02/17
1954/02/18
1954/02/19
1954/02/20
1954/02/21

1954/02/22 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Mr. Moto Won (DQ)
1954/02/23 South Gate, California Arena vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1954/02/24
1954/02/25 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Ray Stevens Won (2-1)
1954/02/26 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Jackie Nichols Won
1954/02/27 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Gory Guerrero Won (2-1)
1954/02/28

1954/03/01 Los Angeles, California vs. Mr. Moto Won
1954/03/02
1954/03/03
1954/03/04 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Ray Stevens Won (2-1, 34:27)
1954/03/05 Santa Monica, California vs. Leo Garibaldi Lost
1954/03/06 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Wild Red Berry Won (2-1, 30:20)
1954/03/07

1954/03/08 Los Angeles, California vs. Ray Stevens Won
1954/03/09 El Paso, Texas Coliseum vs. Ali Bey Won (2-1)
1954/03/10 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Gory Guerrero & Jackie Nichols (w/ Wild Red Berry) Lost
1954/03/11 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Wild Red Berry Won (2-1)
1954/03/12 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Jackie Nichols Won
1954/03/13 Valley Garden, California vs. Lord Jan Blears Draw
1954/03/14

1954/03/15
1954/03/16 El Paso, Texas Coliseum vs. Lou Plummer No Contest (1-1)
1954/03/17 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Gory Guerrero & Jackie Nichols (w/ Karl Davis) Won
1954/03/18 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Sandor Szabo Won (2-1, 34:00)
1954/03/19 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Leo Garibaldi Lost (2-1, DQ)
1954/03/20 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Leo Garibaldi & Jackie Nichols (w/ Bud Curtis) Lost (2-1, 29:53, DQ)
1954/03/21

1954/03/22 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Billy Varga & Jackie Nichols (w/ Karl Davis) Won
1954/03/23 San Diego, California vs. Lord Jan Blears & Lord Athol Layton (w/ Jack McDonald) Lost
1954/03/24 Los Angeles, California vs. Gory Guerrero Won
1954/03/25 Long Beach, California Municipal Auditorium vs. Sandor Szabo & Mario DeSouza (w/ Lord Athol Layton) Won
1954/03/26 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Jackie Nichols Won
1954/03/27 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Leo Garibaldi Won (2-1, 35:14)
1954/03/28

1954/03/29 Los Angeles, California vs. Mr. Moto Won
1954/03/30 El Paso, Texas Coliseum vs. Lou Plummer No Contest
1954/03/31
1954/04/01 Las Cruces, New Mexico National Guard Armory vs. Ramon Torres Unknown
1954/04/02 Alamogordo, New Mexico Junior High School vs. Ali Bey Won
1954/04/03 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Sandor Szabo & Mario DeSouza (w/ Jack McDonald) Lost (2-1, 26:39)
1954/04/04

1954/04/05 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Don Eagle Draw
1954/04/06
1954/04/07 Las Vegas, Nevada vs. Jackie Nichols Unknown
1954/04/08 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Billy Varga & Sandor Szabo (w/ Jack McDonald) Lost (2-1, 32:47)
1954/04/09
1954/04/10
1954/04/11

1954/04/12 Los Angeles, California vs. Jesse James Won
1954/04/13 El Paso, Texas Coliseum vs. Sandor Szabo Won (2-1)
1954/04/14 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Billy Varga Draw
1954/04/15 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Leo Garibaldi & Billy Varga (w/ Joe Pazandak) Won (2-1, 34:48) International Television Tag Team Title Contenders Match
1954/04/16 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Leo Garibaldi Won
1954/04/17 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Jack McDonald Won (2-1, 28:50)
1954/04/18

1954/04/19 Los Angeles, California vs. Joe Blanchard Won
1954/04/20 El Paso, Texas Coliseum vs. Baron Michele Leone Lost (2-1) For the NWA World Junior Heavywwight Title
1954/04/21 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Leo Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi (w/ Bud Curtis) Lost
1954/04/22 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo (w/ Joe Pazandak) Lost (2-1, DQ) For the International Television Tag Team Title
1954/04/23
1954/04/24 North Los Angeles, California Valley Garden Arena vs. Great Bolo & Tom Rice (w/ Brother Frank Jares) Lost
1954/04/25

1954/04/26 Los Angeles, California vs. Great Bolo & Tom Tice (w/ Danny Savich) Lost
1954/04/27 San Diego, California vs. unknown Unknown
1954/04/28 Los Angeles, California vs. Alo Leilani Won
1954/04/29 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Sandor Szabo Lost (2-1, 36:55)
1954/04/30 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Bobo Brazil Lost (2-0)
1954/05/01
1954/05/02

1954/05/03
1954/05/04 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Mike Clancy Lost (2-1) For the Arkansas Junior Heavyweight Title
1954/05/05
1954/05/06
1954/05/07
1954/05/08
1954/05/09

1954/05/10 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Baron Michele Leone No Contest
1954/05/11
1954/05/12 Topeka, Kansas vs. Gorgeous George Lost
1954/05/13 Kansas City, Kansas vs. Dave Sims Won Hornby lists 05/11 - very unsure
1954/05/14
1954/05/15
1954/05/16

1954/05/17 Memphis, Tennessee vs. Baron Michele Leone Lost For the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1954/05/18 Dallas, Texas vs. Rito Romero Won
1954/05/19 Topeka, Kansas vs. Gorgeous George Won
1954/05/20 Kansas City, Kansas Memorial Hall vs. Gorgeous George Lost (2-1)
1954/05/21 St. Joseph, Missouri Auditorium vs. Jim Coffield Unknown
1954/05/22
1954/05/23

1954/05/24
1954/05/25 Dallas, Texas Pappy's Showland vs. Rito Romero Won
1954/05/26 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Stu Gibson Unknown
1954/05/27 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Larry Chene Draw (1-1, 60:00)
1954/05/28 Houston, Texas vs. Bull Curry Lost
1954/05/29
1954/05/30

1954/05/31
1954/06/01 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Rito Romero Lost (2-1, DQ)
1954/06/02 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Don Evans & Stu Gibson (w/ Duke Keomuka) Won (2-1)
1954/06/03 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Larry Chene Won (2-1, 47:00)
1954/06/04 Houston, Texas vs. Bull Curry Lost
1954/06/05
1954/06/06

1954/06/07 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Bull Curry Won
1954/06/08 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Don Evans Won (2-1, DQ)
1954/06/09 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Enrique Guzman Lost (16:30)
1954/06/10 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Rito Romero Lost (2-1, DQ)
1954/06/11 Houston, Texas vs. Larry Chene Won
vs. Larry Chene, Ray Gunkel, Johnny Valentine & Rito Romero (w/ Bull Curry, Don Evans & Edmund Francis) Won
1954/06/12
1954/06/13

1954/06/14 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Stu Gibson Unknown
1954/06/15 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Rito Romero Draw (1-1, 60:00)
1954/06/16 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Enrique Guzman Won (2-0)
1954/06/17 Kansas City, Kansas Memorial Hall vs. Wild Red Berry Lost
1954/06/18 Houston, Texas vs. Edmund Francis Lost (DQ)
1954/06/19
1954/06/20

1954/06/21 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Duke Keomuka No Contest
1954/06/22 Austin, Texas City Coliseum vs. Alo Leilani Won
1954/06/23 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Sugi Sito Draw (20:00)
1954/06/24 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Edmund Francis Won (2-1, 14:10, DQ)
1954/06/25 Houston, Texas vs. Gorgeous George Won
1954/06/26
1954/06/27

1954/06/28 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Duke Keomuka Won
1954/06/29 Austin, Texas City Coliseum vs. Don Evans Lost (2-1, 32:45)
1954/06/30 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Sugi Sito Won (6:45)
1954/07/01 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Edmund Francis Won (2-1, DQ) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1954/07/02 Houston, Texas vs. Duke Keomuka No Contest
1954/07/03
1954/07/04

1954/07/05 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Rito Romero Won (DQ)
1954/07/06 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Larry Chene Draw
1954/07/07 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Ray Gunkel Won (2-1)
1954/07/08 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Johnny Valentine Won (DQ)
vs. Johnny Valentine, Edmund Francis, Kal Davis & Stu Gibson (w/ Ray Gunkel, Larry Chene & Alo Leilani) Won (3-2)
1954/07/09 Houston, Texas vs. Duke Keomuka Won (DQ)
1954/07/10
1954/07/11

1954/07/12 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Ignacio Martinez Won
vs. Enrique Guzman, Sugi Sito, Rito Romero & Ignacio Martinez (w/ Karl Davis, Duke Keomuka & Don Evans) Won
1954/07/13 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Rito Romero Lost
vs. Larry Chene, Alo Leilani, Dick Raines & Rito Romero (w/ Stu Gibson, Angelo Poffo & Johnny Valentine) Won
1954/07/14 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Edmund Francis Won (DQ)
1954/07/15 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Enrique Guzman Unknown
1954/07/16 Houston, Texas vs. Larry Chene Draw
1954/07/17
1954/07/18

1954/07/19 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Rito Romero Lost
1954/07/20 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs, Larry Chene Lost (2-0)
1954/07/21 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Edmund Francis Lost (2-1) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1954/07/22 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Johnny Valentine Lost (2-1, 14:05)
1954/07/23 Houston, Texas vs, Billy Raborn Lost
1954/07/24 St. Louis, Missouri vs. Johnny Valentine Lost
1954/07/25

1954/07/26 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Metropolitan Opera House vs. Andre Drapp Won
1954/07/27 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Andre Drapp Won (18:00)
1954/07/28
1954/07/29 Syracuse, New York vs. Lucky Simunovich Won
1954/07/30 Buffalo, New York vs. Jack Bence Won
1954/07/31
1954/08/01

1954/08/02 Albany, New York Hawkins Stadium vs. Ted Lewin Won
1954/08/03 Elmira, New York Dunn Field vs. Harry Lewis Won (14:50)
1954/08/04
1954/08/05 Newark, New York Colburn Park vs. Ted Lewin Won (2-1, 34:45)
1954/08/06 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Jack Bence Won
1954/08/07 Canandaigui, New York Ontario County Fairgrounds vs. Lucky Simunovich Unknown
1954/08/08

1954/08/09
1954/08/10
1954/08/11 Oneonta, New York Neahwa Park vs. Antonino Rocca Lost (2-1)
1954/08/12 Elmira, New York Dunn Field vs. Jack Bence Won (2-1)
1954/08/13 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Jackie Nichols Lost
1954/08/14
1954/08/15

1954/08/16 Lowville, New York Lewis County Fairgrounds vs. Lucky Simunovich Unknown
1954/08/17 Baltimore, Maryland vs. Great Scott Won
1954/08/18 Syracuse, New York War Memorial Auditorium vs. Lucky Simunovich Won (18:03)
1954/08/19
1954/08/20 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Jackie Nichols Won
1954/08/21 Sandy Creek, New York Oswego County Fairgrounds vs. Roy McClarity Unknown
1954/08/22

1954/08/23 Elmira, New York Dunn Field vs. Jackie Nichols Lost (2-1, 29:40)
1954/08/24 Schenectady, New York vs. Jackie Nichols Won
1954/08/25
1954/08/26
1954/08/27 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Jackie Nichols Won (DQ)
1954/08/28
1954/08/29

1954/08/30
1954/08/31 Lake Placid, New York Intervales Ski Jump vs. Lucky Simunovich Unknown
1954/09/01 Geneva, New York Shuron Park vs. Jackie Nichols Unknown
1954/09/02
1954/09/03 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Bearcat Wright Lost Hornby had 09/04 with same match on this date in Niagara Falls
1954/09/04
1954/09/05

1954/09/06 Harrisonburg, Virginia Memorial Stadium vs. unknown Unknown
1954/09/07 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Great Scott No Contest
1954/09/08
1954/09/09 Columbus, Ohio Haft's Acre vs. Francois Miquet Won
1954/09/10
1954/09/11
1954/09/12

1954/09/13 Canton, Ohio Memorial Auditorium vs. Joe Tangaro Won
1954/09/14 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Great Scott Won (20:00)
1954/09/15 Richmond, Indiana Municipal Stadium vs. Al Kashey Unknown
1954/09/16 Columbus, Ohio Haft's Acre vs. Ray Stevens Won (21:45)
1954/09/17
1954/09/18 Akron, Ohio Armory vs. Ray Stern Won
1954/09/19

1954/09/20
1954/09/21 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Ray Stern Draw (30:00)
1954/09/22 Springfield, (?) vs. Don Eagle Lost
1954/09/23 Columbus, Ohio Haft's Acre vs. Nick Roberts Won (11:21)
1954/09/24 Cincinnati, Ohio Parkway Arena vs. Ray Stevens Won
1954/09/25 Akron, Ohio Armory vs. Bill Miller Lost
1954/09/26

1954/09/27 Charleston, West Virginia American Legion Armory vs. Nick Roberts Unknown
1954/09/28 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Ruffy Silverstein & Ray Stern (w/ Oyama Kato) Won (DQ)
1954/09/29 Mansfield, Ohio Ashland Road Armory vs. Whitey Walberg Won (22:10)
1954/09/30 Columbus, Ohio Memorial Hall vs. Ray Stern Draw (60:00)
1954/10/01 Cincinnati, Ohio Parkway Arena vs. Al Kashey & Edmund Francis (w/ Oyama Kato) Won
1954/10/02 Akron, Ohio Armory vs. Ray Stern Won
1954/10/03

1954/10/04 Charleston, West Virginia American Legion Armory vs. Lenny Montana Unknown
1954/10/05 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Ruffy Silvertsein & Ray Stern (w/ Oyama Kato) Draw
1954/10/06 Lubbock, Texas Fair Park Coliseum vs. Baron Michele Leone Lost (2-1, DQ) For the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1954/10/07 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Baron Michele Leone Lost (2-1, 29:34) For the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1954/10/08 Albuquerque, New Mexico Armory vs. Pepper Gomez Lost (2-1)
1954/10/09 Akron, Ohio Armory vs. Bill Miller & Ray Stern (w/ Oyama Kato) No Contest Retained the American Tag Team Title
1954/10/10

1954/10/11 Charleston, West Virginia American Legion Armory vs. George Macricostas Unknown
1954/10/12 Indianapolis, Indiana vs. Buddy Rogers Draw
1954/10/13 Mansfield, Ohio vs. Billy Varga Won (DQ)
1954/10/14 Columbus, Ohio Memorial Hall vs. Ray Stern Won (25:39)
1954/10/15 Cincinnati, Ohio Music Hall Arena vs. Mike Clancy Lost
1954/10/16 Akron, Ohio Armory vs. Ray Stern Won
1954/10/17

1954/10/18 Charleston, West Virginia American Legion Armory vs. Ray Stern Unknown
1954/10/19 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Bobby Weaver [Arnold Skaaland] Won
1954/10/20
1954/10/21 Johnstown, Pennsylvania Cambria County War Memorial vs. Buddy Rogers Lost (2-1, DQ)
1954/10/22 Cincinnati, Ohio Cincinnati Gardens vs. Ruffy Silverstein Won
1954/10/23 Akron, Ohio Armory vs. Bill Miller & Ray Stern (w/ Oyama Kato) Won Retained the American Tag Team Title
1954/10/24

1954/10/25 Charleston, West Virginia American Legion Armory vs. Ray Stern Unknown
1954/10/26 Indianapolis, Indiana vs. Buddy Rogers Won (DQ)
1954/10/27
1954/10/28 Columbus, Ohio Memorial Hall vs. Ray Stevens Won (15:00)
1954/10/29 Cincinnati, Ohio Music Hall Arena vs. Billy Varga Won (DQ)
1954/10/30 Akron, Ohio Armory vs. Buddy Rogers & Ray Stern (w/ Oyama Kato) Won Retained the American Tag Team Title
1954/10/31

1954/11/01 Charleston, West Virginia American Legion Armory vs. Buddy Rogers & Ray Stern (w/ Oyama Kato) Unknown
1954/11/02
1954/11/03 Reynoldsburg, Ohio vs. Buddy Rogers Unknown
1954/11/04 Columbus, Ohio Memorial Hall vs. Buddy Rogers No Contest
1954/11/05 Cincinnati, Ohio Music Hall Arena vs. Billy Varga Won (2-1)
1954/11/06
1954/11/07

1954/11/08 Charleston, West Virginia American Legion Armory vs. Buddy Rogers & Ray Stern (w/ Oyama Kato) Unknown Retained the American Tag Team Title
1954/11/09 Indianapolis, Indiana vs. Lou Klein Won
1954/11/10
1954/11/11 Columbus, Ohio Memorial Hall vs. Buddy Rogers Lost (R4) Boxing
1954/11/12 Cincinnati, Ohio Music Hall Arena vs. Buddy Rogers & Ray Stern (w/ Oyama Kato) No Contest (1-1) Retained the American Tag Team Title
1954/11/13 Altoona, Pennsylvania Jaffa Mosque vs. Ray Stern & Ray Stevens (w/ Paul Orth) Won (2-1, DQ)
1954/11/14

1954/11/15 Hagerstown, Maryland State Armory Arena vs. Buddy Rogers No Contest (17:35)
1954/11/16 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Al Kashey Won (15:00)
1954/11/17 Mansfield, Ohio vs. Billy Varga Lost
1954/11/18 Johnstown, Pennsylvania War Memorial vs. Buddy Rogers Lost (2-1, DQ) For the Eastern States Heavyweight Title
1954/11/19 Cincinnati, Ohio Music Hall Arena vs. Buddy Rogers & Ray Stern (w/ Oyama Kato) Won (2-1, DQ) Retained the American Tag Team Title
1954/11/20
1954/11/21

1954/11/22 Charleston, West Virginia American Legion Armory vs. Great Scott Unknown
1954/11/23 Indianapolis, Indiana vs. Buddy Rogers Lost
1954/11/24 Lima, Ohio Memorial Hall vs. Bill Parks Won
1954/11/25
1954/11/26 Columbus, Ohio Memorial Hall vs. Buddy Rogers & Great Scott (w/ Oyama Kato) Lost (2-1, 44:29) Lost the American Tag Team Title
1954/11/27 Akron, Ohio Armory vs. Great Scott Won
1954/11/28

1954/11/29 Hagerstown, Maryland State Armory Arena vs. Buddy Rogers Lost (21:30, COR)
1954/11/30 Dayton, Ohio Memorial Hall vs. Frankie Talaber Won (2-1)
1954/12/01 Mansfield, Ohio vs. Ray Stern Lost (DQ) Also advertised to appear in Lubbock, Texas
1954/12/02
1954/12/03 Columbus, Ohio Memorial Hall vs. Great Scott No Contest
1954/12/04 Dayton, Ohio vs. Ray Stern Won
1954/12/05

1954/12/06 Charleston, West Virginia American Legion Armory vs. Great Scott Unknown
1954/12/07 Dayton, Ohio Memorial Hall vs. Buddy Rogers No Contest
1954/12/08 Lubbock, Texas Fair Park Coliseum vs. Bob Geigel Lost (2-1)
1954/12/09 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Vern Taft Lost (2-1, 13:08)
1954/12/10 Cincinnati, Ohio Music Hall Arena vs. Great Scott Lost (2-1)
1954/12/11 Akron, Ohio Armory vs. Great Scott Won
1954/12/12

1954/12/13 Charleston, West Virginia American Legion Armory vs. Buddy Rogers Unknown
1954/12/14 Indianapolis, Indiana vs. Buddy Rogers Lost
1954/12/15
1954/12/16
1954/12/17 Columbus, Ohio Fairgrounds Coliseum vs. Ray Stern Lost
1954/12/18 Akron, Ohio Armory vs. Buddy Rogers Lost
1954/12/19

1954/12/20 Charleston, West Virginia American Legion Armory vs. Ray Stern Unknown
1954/12/21
1954/12/22 Dayton, Ohio University of Dayton Fieldhouse vs. Buddy Rogers Lost (2-1, DQ)
1954/12/23
1954/12/24
1954/12/25
1954/12/26

1954/12/27
1954/12/28
1954/12/29
1954/12/30
1954/12/31

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 25th, 2018 05:24 pm
  PM Quote Reply
24th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6408
Status: 
Offline
1955/01/01
1955/01/02

1955/01/03 Tampa, Florida Fort Homer Hesterly Armory vs. Andre Drapp Won (2-1, 44:00)
1955/01/04
1955/01/05 Sarasota, Florida American Legion Arena vs. Bobby Weaver Won
1955/01/06 Fort Lauderdale, Florida Memorial Auditorium vs. Bobby Weaver Won (2-1)
1955/01/07
1955/01/08
1955/01/09

1955/01/10 Tampa, Florida Fort Homer Hesterly Armory vs. Jack Vansky Won (2-0, 27:00)
1955/01/11
1955/01/12
1955/01/13
1955/01/14
1955/01/15
1955/01/16

1955/01/17 Orlando, Florida American Legion Arena vs. Andre Drapp Won (2-1)
1955/01/18
1955/01/19 Sarasota, Florida American Legion Arena vs. Andre Drapp No Contest
1955/01/20
1955/01/21
1955/01/22
1955/01/23

1955/01/24 Orlando, Florida American Legion Arena vs. Gino Garibaldi Lost (2-1, DQ)
1955/01/25
1955/01/26 Sarasota, Florida American Legion Arena vs. Andre Drapp Unknown Texas Death Match
1955/01/27
1955/01/28
1955/01/29
1955/01/30

1955/01/31 Orlando, Florida American Legion Arena vs. Gino Garibaldi No Contest (1-1)
1955/02/01
1955/02/02 Daytona Beach, Florida Arena vs. Bobby Weaver Won
1955/02/03
1955/02/04 Miami Beach, Florida Auditorium vs. Ace Freeman Won (26:43)
1955/02/05 Leesburg, Florida National Guard Armory vs. Ace Freeman Unknown
1955/02/06

1955/02/07 Orlando, Florida American Legion Arena vs. Gino Garibaldi & Carl Engstrom (w/ Angelo Savoldi) Lost (2-1)
1955/02/08
1955/02/09 Daytona Beach, Florida Arena vs. Carl Engstrom Won
1955/02/10
1955/02/11 Miami Beach, Florida Auditorium vs. Wild Red Berry Won (2-1)
1955/02/12 Daytona Beach, Florida Arena vs. El Toro (Bibber McCoy) Unknown
1955/02/13

1955/02/14 Tampa, Florida Fort Homer Hesterly Armory vs. Gino Garibaldi Lost (1-0, 60:00)
1955/02/15
1955/02/16 Daytona Beach, Florida Arena vs. Baron Michele Leone Draw For the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1955/02/17 Jacksonville, Florida vs. Steve Novak Won
1955/02/18 Miami Beach, Florida Auditorium vs. Wild Red Berry Won (2-1)
1955/02/19 Daytona Beach, Florida Arena vs. Wild Red Berry Unknown
1955/02/20

1955/02/21 Tampa, Florida Fort Homer Hesterly Armory vs. Don Eagle Lost (2-1)
1955/02/22
1955/02/23 Daytona Beach, Florida Arena vs. Ike Eakins & El Toro (w/ Wild Red Berry Won
1955/02/24
1955/02/25
1955/02/26
1955/02/27

1955/02/28 Orlando, Florida American Legion Arena vs. Don Eagle Lost (2-1)
1955/03/01
1955/03/02 Mansfield, Ohio Armory vs. Stan Holek Lost Danny McShain was a substitute for Gorgeous George
1955/03/03 Youngstown, Ohio vs. Ray Stern Draw
1955/03/04 Cincinnati, Ohio Music Hall Arena vs. Jackie Nichols Unknown
1955/03/05 Akron, Ohio Armory vs. Primo Carnera Won (DQ)
1955/03/06

1955/03/07
1955/03/08 Dayton, Ohio vs. Billy Varga Draw
1955/03/09
1955/03/10
1955/03/11 Cincinnati, Ohio Music Hall Arena vs. Len Montana & Chief Big Heart (w/ Donn Lewin) Lost (2-0)
1955/03/12 Akron, Ohio Armory vs. Buddy Rogers & Great Scott (w/ Gentleman Geek [Len Montana]) No Contest For the American Tag Team Title
1955/03/13

1955/03/14
1955/03/15 Indianapolis, Indiana vs. Bobby Managoff Lost (DQ)
1955/03/16
1955/03/17 Youngstown, Ohio Arena vs. Ray Stern Lost
1955/03/18
1955/03/19 Akron, Ohio Armory vs. Buddy Rogers & Great Scott (w/ Masked Gentleman Geek) Lost
1955/03/20

1955/03/21
1955/03/22 Dayton, Ohio vs. Billy Varga Draw
1955/03/23
1955/03/24 Columbus, Ohio Memorial Hall vs. Buddy Rogers Lost For the Eastern States Heavyweight Title
1955/03/25 St. Louis, Missouri Kiel Auditorium vs. Buddy Rogers Lost
1955/03/26 St. Louis, Missouri St. Louis House vs. Richard Brown & Larry Hamilton (w/ Karl Davis) Won
1955/03/27

1955/03/28
1955/03/29 Dayton, Ohio Memorial Hall vs. Oyama Kato Lost (2-1, 8:15)
1955/03/30
1955/03/31 Columbus, Ohio Memorial Hall vs. Don Arnold Lost (16:10, DQ)
1955/04/01 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Chuck Molnar Won
1955/04/02
1955/04/03

1955/04/04 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Edmund Francis Lost
1955/04/05
1955/04/06
1955/04/07
1955/04/08
1955/04/09
1955/04/10

1955/04/11 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Jesse James Won
1955/04/12 San Diego, California Coliseum vs. Joe Blanchard Won
1955/04/13
1955/04/14 Bakersfield, California Sports Arena vs. Tom Rice Won (2-1, 23:19)
1955/04/15 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Tom Rice Draw
1955/04/16 East Los Angeles, California Eastside Arena vs. Jesse James Won
1955/04/17

1955/04/18 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Great Bolo Won (2-1)
1955/04/19 Long Beach, California Municipal Auditorium vs. Sandor Szabo Won
1955/04/20 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Joe Blanchard Won (2-1)
1955/04/21 Bakersfield, California Sports Arena vs. Tom Rice Won (2-1, 20:17)
1955/04/22 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Gory Guerrero Won
1955/04/23 East Los Angeles, California Eastside Arena vs. Jesse James & Ray Stern (w/ Gorilla Sepeda) Won
1955/04/24

1955/04/25 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Great Bolo Won
1955/04/26 San Diego, California vs. Ray Stern Won
1955/04/27 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Alo Leilani Won (2-1)
1955/04/28 Bakersfield, California Sports Arena vs. Gory Guerrero Won (2-1, DQ)
1955/04/29 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Sandor Szabo Draw
1955/04/30
1955/05/01

1955/05/02 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Joe Blanchard Won
1955/05/03 San Diego, California vs. Ray Stern Lost
1955/05/04 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Tom Rice Won
1955/05/05 Bakersfield, California Sports Arena vs. Gory Guerrero No Contest (1-1)
1955/05/06 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Sandor Szabo Draw
1955/05/07 East Los Angeles, California Eastside Arena vs. Gory Guerrero Draw
1955/05/08

1955/05/09 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Buddy Rogers Lost (2-1, DQ)
1955/05/10 San Diego, California vs. Gory Guerrero Won
1955/05/11
1955/05/12
1955/05/13 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Ray Stern Draw
1955/05/14 East Los Angeles, California Eastside Arena vs. Gory Guerrero Won
1955/05/15

1955/05/16 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Dr. Lee Grable Won (2-1)
1955/05/17 San Diego, California Coliseum vs. Buddy Rogers Draw
1955/05/18 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Gory Guerrero Won
1955/05/19
1955/05/20 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Ray Stern No Contest
1955/05/21 East Los Angeles, California Eastside Arena vs. Tom Rice Unknown
1955/05/22

1955/05/23 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Rocky Valentine [Johnny Valentine] Draw
1955/05/24 San Diego, California Coliseum vs. Buddy Rogers Won
1955/05/25 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Dr. Lee Grable Won
1955/05/26
1955/05/27 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Ray Stern Draw
1955/05/28 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Buddy Rogers No Contest (1-1)
1955/05/29

1955/05/30
1955/05/31 San Diego, California Coliseum vs. Great Bolo Lost
1955/06/01 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Tom Rice Won
1955/06/02 Bakersfield, California Sports Arena vs. Ray Stern Draw (1-1, 60:00)
1955/06/03 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Skippy Jackson Won
1955/06/04 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Ray Stern Lost (2-1, 21:05, COR)
1955/06/05

1955/06/06 Abilene, Texas Fair Park Arena vs. Edmund Francis Lost (2-1, DQ) For the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1955/06/07 Odessa, Texas Ector County Coliseum vs. Edmund Francis No Contest (1-1)
1955/06/08
1955/06/09 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Chris Belkas Draw (30:00)
1955/06/10 Borger, Texas vs. Ramon Torres Lost
1955/06/11
1955/06/12

1955/06/13 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Buddy Rogers Lost (2-1)
1955/06/14 San Diego, California Coliseum vs. Rocky Valentine & Ray Stern (w/ Great Scott) Won (2-0)
1955/06/15
1955/06/16 Bakersfield, California Sports Arena vs. Joe Blanchard Won (2-1)
1955/06/17 Pasadena, California Arena vs. Ray Stern Draw
1955/06/18 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Joe Blanchard Won (2-0, 25:23)
1955/06/19

1955/06/20 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Joe Blanchard & Juan Humberto (w/ Great Scott) Won
1955/06/21 San Diego, California Coliseum vs. Rocky Valentine & Ray Stern (w/ Great Scott) Lost
1955/06/22 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Rocky Valentine Lost (2-1, DQ)
1955/06/23 Bakersfield, California Sports Arena vs. Buddy Rogers Lost (2-1)
1955/06/24 Pasadena, California Arena vs. Ray Stern Lost (2-1)
1955/06/25 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Buddy Rogers Lost (2-1, 26:43)
1955/06/26

1955/06/27 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Ray Stern & Buddy Stern (w/ Great Scott) Won (2-1)
1955/06/28 San Diego, California vs. Ray Stern & Buddy Stern (w/ Great Scott) Draw
1955/06/29 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Rocky Valentine Lost (2-1)
1955/06/30 Bakersfield, California Sports Arena vs. Warren Bockwinkel Won (2-1, 26:23)
1955/07/01 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Buddy Rogers Lost (2-1)
1955/07/02 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Great Bolo Won (2-1, 21:13)
1955/07/03

1955/07/04 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Great Togo & Tosh Togo (w/ Great Scott) Draw (1-1, 60:00)
1955/07/05
1955/07/06
1955/07/07 Bakersfield, California Sports Arena vs. Ray Stern Won (2-1, 20:38)
1955/07/08 Pasadena, California Arena vs. Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel (w/ Great Scott) Won (2-1)
1955/07/09 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Ray Stern Draw (1-1, 45:00)
1955/07/10

1955/07/11 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Juan Humberto & Dutch Hefner (w/ Great Scott) Won
1955/07/12 San Diego, California Coliseum vs. Ray Stern Draw
1955/07/13 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Ray Stern & Bobby Stern (w/ Great Scott) Won (2-1)
1955/07/14 Bakersfield, California Sports Arena vs. Ray Stern Lost (2-1, 18:03)
1955/07/15 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Buddy Rogers Lost (DQ)
1955/07/16 East Los Angeles, California Eastside Arena vs. Rocky Valentine Lost (COR)
1955/07/17

1955/07/18 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Ricky Waldo Won (2-1)
1955/07/19
1955/07/20 Mesa, Arizona Civic Center vs Jim Mitchell Unknown
1955/07/21 Tucson, Arizona Sports Center vs. Danno McDonald Lost (2-1)
1955/07/22 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Buddy Rogers (w/ Great Scott) Draw (60:00) Handicap Match
1955/07/23 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Buddy Rogers Lost (2-1, 19:52)
1955/07/24

1955/07/25 Phoenix, Arizona Madison Square Garden vs. Ricky Waldo Lost (2-1)
1955/07/26
1955/07/27 Mesa, Arizona Civic Center vs. Ricky Waldo & Jim Mitchell (w/ Jim Wright) Lost
1955/07/28 Bakersfield, California Sports Arena vs. Rocky Valentine Won (2-1) Danny McShain was a substitute for Great Scott.
1955/07/29 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Rocky Valentine Draw
1955/07/30 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Bob McCune Won (2-1, 32:10)
1955/07/31

1955/08/01 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Dixie Davis Draw Honby identified Davis incorrectly as George Bruckman
1955/08/02 San Diego, California vs. Great Togo & Tosh Togo (w/ Great Scott) Lost
1955/08/03 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Bob McCune & Dutch Hefner (w/ Great Scott) Won
1955/08/04 Bakersfield, California Sports Arena vs. Rocky Valentine Won (2-0, 14:51, DQ)
1955/08/05 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Rocky Valentine Draw
1955/08/06 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Great Togo & Tosh Togo (w/ Great Scott) Draw (1-1, 60:00)
1955/08/07

1955/08/08 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Dutch Hefner Won
1955/08/09 San Diego, California vs. Great Togo & Tosh Togo (w/ Great Scott) Won
1955/08/10 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Ray Stern Won (2-1, COR)
1955/08/11 Bakersfield, California Sports Arena vs. Rocky Valentine Lost
1955/08/12 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Rocky Valentine Lost
1955/08/13 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Rocky Valentine (w/ Great Scott) Lost (25:30, DQ) Handicap Match
1955/08/14

1955/08/15 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Dixie Davis Won (2-1)
1955/08/16 San Diego, California vs. Ray Stern & Bob Stern (w/ Great Scott) Won
1955/08/17 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Juan Hernandez Won
1955/08/18 Long Beach, California Municipal Auditorium vs. Luther Lindsay Won
1955/08/19 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Dixie Davis Won
1955/08/20 East Los Angeles, California Eastside Arena vs. Rocky Valentine & Dixie Davis (w/ Great Scott) Won (2-1)
1955/08/21

1955/08/22 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Great Togo & Tosh Togo (w/ Great Scott) Lost
1955/08/23 San Diego, California vs. Tosh Togo Draw
1955/08/24 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Bob McCune Won
1955/08/25 Long Beach, California Municipal Auditorium vs. Rocky Valentine Lost
1955/08/26 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Tosh Togo Won
1955/08/27 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Rocky Valentine Won (2-1)
1955/08/28

1955/08/29 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Great Togo & Tosh Togo (w/ Great Scott) Lost (2-1)
1955/08/30 San Diego, California vs. Ray Stern & Bob Stern (w/ Great Scott) Won
1955/08/31 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Joe Blanchard Won (2-1)
1955/09/01 Long Beach, California Municipal Auditorium vs. Rocky Valentine Lost
1955/09/02 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Bob McCune Won
1955/09/03 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Rocky Valentine Lost (2-1)
1955/09/04

1955/09/05 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Ray Stern Draw
1955/09/06 San Diego, California Coliseum vs. Luther Lindsay Lost
1955/09/07 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Rocky Valentine Lost (2-1, COR)
1955/09/08 Bakersfield, California Sports Arena vs. Great Togo & Tosh Togo (w/ Dutch Hefner) Lost (2-1, DQ)
1955/09/09
1955/09/10 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Luther Lindsay Lost (2-1, 27:48)
1955/09/11

1955/09/12
1955/09/13 San Diego, California vs. Ray Stern & Luther Lindsay (w/ Bob McCune) Won
1955/09/14
1955/09/15 Bakersfield, California Sports Arena vs. Rocky Valentine Won (2-1)
1955/09/16 Pasadena, California Arena vs. Great Togo & Tosh Togo (w/ Dutch Hefner) Lost
1955/09/17 East Los Angeles, California Eastside Arena vs. Rocky Valentine Lost
1955/09/18

1955/09/19
1955/09/20 San Diego, California vs. Great Togo Lost
1955/09/21 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Tosh Togo Won (2-1)
1955/09/22 Bakersfield, California Sports Arena vs. Rocky Valentine Lost (2-1, 19:25, DQ)
1955/09/23 Pasadena, California Arena vs. Ray Stern Draw
1955/09/24 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Rocky Valentine Won (2-1)
1955/09/25

1955/09/26
1955/09/27 San Diego, California Coliseum vs. Great Togo & Tosh Togo (w/ Rocky Valentine) Won
1955/09/28 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Luther Lindsay Won (2-1)
1955/09/29 Bakersfield, California Sports Arena vs. Ray Stern Won (2-1)
1955/09/30 Pasadena, California Arena vs. Ray Stern Won (2-1)
1955/10/01 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Rocky Valentine Lost (2-1)
1955/10/02

1955/10/03 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Vic Christy Won
1955/10/04
1955/10/05 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Hard Boiled Haggerty & Gene DuBuque (w/ Mighty Joe) Lost
1955/10/06 Bakersfield, California Sports Arena vs. Rocky Valentine & Luther Lindsay (w/ Dutch Hefner) Lost (2-1)
1955/10/07 Pasadena, California Arena vs. Great Togo & Tosh Togo (w/ Mr. X) Lost (2-1)
1955/10/08 East Los Angeles, California Eastside Arena vs. Bob McCune Won (2-1)
1955/10/09

1955/10/10 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Joe Blanchard Won
1955/10/11 San Diego, California Coliseum vs. Sandor Szabo No Contest
1955/10/12 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Great Togo Draw Judo Jacket Match
1955/10/13
1955/10/14
1955/10/15 East Los Angeles, California Eastside Arena vs. Great Togo & Tosh Togo (w/ Dutch Hefner) Lost
1955/10/16

1955/10/17 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Nick Bockwinkel Won
1955/10/18 San Diego, California vs. Tosh Togo Won
1955/10/19 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Great Togo (w/ Broadway Venus) Draw Handicap Match
1955/10/20 Bakersfield, California Sports Arena vs. Luther Lindsay Won (2-1)
1955/10/21 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Great Togo Lost (2-1)
1955/10/22 East Los Angeles, California Eastside Arena vs. Luther Lindsay Won
1955/10/23

1955/10/24 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Gene DuBuque Draw
1955/10/25 San Diego, California Coliseum vs. Wild Red Berry No Contest
1955/10/26 Los Angeles, California Olympic Auditorium vs. Great Togo & Gene DuBuque (w/ Broadway Venus) Lost (2-1)
1955/10/27 Bakersfield, California Sports Arena vs. Joe Blanchard Lost (2-1, DQ)
1955/10/28 Santa Monica, California Ocean Park Arena vs. Great Togo & Gene DuBuque (w/ Broadway Venus) Won
1955/10/29 East Los Angeles, California Eastside Arena vs. Sandor Szabo Draw
1955/10/30 Beaumont, California Gorgeous George Turkey Ranch Advertised as a guest at a barbeque

1955/10/31
1955/11/01 San Diego, California vs. Tonina Lost
1955/11/02
1955/11/03 Bakersfield, California Strelich Stadium vs. Great Togo Lost (2-1, 11:22)
1955/11/04
1955/11/05 San Bernardino, California Arena vs. Rocky Valentine Lost (2-1, 21:47)
1955/11/06

1955/11/07 Los Angeles, California Hollywood Legion Stadium vs. Wild Red Berry Lost (2-1)
1955/11/08 Odessa, Texas Ector County Coliseum vs. Dizzy Davis Won (2-1, DQ)
1955/11/09 Lubbock, Texas Fair Park Coliseum vs. Dizzy Davis Draw (1-1, DDQ)
1955/11/10 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Dory Funk No Contest (1-1)
1955/11/11
1955/11/12 Hereford, Texas Bull Barn vs. Art Nelson & Leo Newman (w/ Ray Clements) Unknown
1955/11/13

1955/11/14 Abilene, Texas Fair Park Arena vs. Art Nelson Lost (2-1, DQ)
1955/11/15 Odessa, Texas Ector County Coliseum vs. Dory Funk No Contest (1-1)
1955/11/16 Lubbock, Texas Fair Park Coliseum vs. Dizzy Davis Lost (2-1)
1955/11/17 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Dizzy Davis Lost (2-1, DQ)
1955/11/18
1955/11/19 Hereford, Texas Bull Barn vs. Art Nelson & Leo Newman (w/ Chief Kit Fox) Unknown
1955/11/20

1955/11/21
1955/11/22 Odessa, Texas Ector County Coliseum vs. Dory Funk & Bob Geigel (w/ Leo Newman) Lost (2-1)
1955/11/23 Pampa, Texas Top o' Texas Sportsman's Club vs. Dory Funk Lost (2-1, DQ)
1955/11/24 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Dory Funk Won (20:00)
vs. Dory Funk & Bob Geigel (w/ Art Nelson) Lost (2-1, 28:19)
1955/11/25
1955/11/26
1955/11/27

1955/11/28
1955/11/29
1955/11/30
1955/12/01
1955/12/02
1955/12/03
1955/12/04

1955/12/05 Niagara Falls, Ontario Memorial Arena vs. Bob Leipler Draw
1955/12/06
1955/12/07
1955/12/08
1955/12/09
1955/12/10
1955/12/11

1955/12/12
1955/12/13
1955/12/14
1955/12/15
1955/12/16 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Harry Lewis Won
1955/12/17
1955/12/18

1955/12/19
1955/12/20
1955/12/21
1955/12/22
1955/12/23
1955/12/24
1955/12/25

1955/12/26
1955/12/27
1955/12/28 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Johnny Barend Lost
1955/12/29
1955/12/30
1955/12/31

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Dec 25th, 2018 05:24 pm
  PM Quote Reply
25th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6408
Status: 
Offline
1956/01/01

1956/01/02 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Larry Chene Won
1956/01/03 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Duke Keomuka Lost (2-1)
1956/01/04 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Rocco Columbo Won (2-1)
1956/01/05 Galveston, Trexas City Auditorium vs. Luther Lindsay Lost (2-1, COR)
1956/01/06 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Pepper Gomez Won (DQ)
1956/01/07 Beaumont, Texas Sportatorium vs. Doug Donovan Unknown
1956/01/08

1956/01/09 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Don Evans No Contest
1956/01/10 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Manuel Cortez & Luigi Macera (w/ Skull Murphy) Won
1956/01/11 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Rocky Columbo Won
1956/01/12 Galveston, Trexas City Auditorium vs. Luther Lindsay Lost (2-0, DQ)
1956/01/13 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Pepper Gomez Lost (2-1)
1956/01/14
1956/01/15

1956/01/16 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Luigi Macera Lost
1956/01/17 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Tiny Mills Won
1956/01/18 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Pepper Gomez Won (2-1, DQ)
1956/01/19 Galveston, Trexas City Auditorium vs. Luther Lindsay & Luigi Macera (w/ Doug Donovan) Lost (2-1)
1956/01/20 Houston, Texas vs. Ray Gunkel Draw
1956/01/21 Beaumont, Texas Sportatorium 10 Man Tournament Unknown
1956/01/22

1956/01/23 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Don Evans No Contest
1956/01/24 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Duke Keomuka & Tiny Mills (w/ Luther Lindsay) Lost (2-1, DQ) For the Texas Tag Team Title
1956/01/25 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. John Bence Unknown
1956/01/26 Galveston, Trexas City Auditorium vs. Doug Donovan Won Fight to the Finish
1956/01/27 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Luigi Macera Lost
1956/01/28 Beaumont, Texas Sportatorium vs. Pepper Gomez Unknown
1956/01/29

1956/01/30 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Don Evans Lost
1956/01/31 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Duke Keomuka Won (2-1)
1956/02/01 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Pepper Gomez Lost (2-1)
1956/02/02 Galveston, Trexas City Auditorium vs. Skull Murphy Won (2-1, 8:10)
1956/02/03 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Rocky Columbo Won
1956/02/04
1956/02/05

1956/02/06
1956/02/07 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Prince Maiava Lost (2-0)
1956/02/08 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Rocky Columbo Won (2-1) Won the Texas Brass Knuckles Title
1956/02/09 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Manuel Cortez Won (2-1)
1956/02/10 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Bull Curry Won
1956/02/11
1956/02/12

1956/02/13 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Great Bolo Lost
1956/02/14 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Prince Maiava Lost (2-1, DQ)
1956/02/15 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Duke Keomuka No Contest Retained the Texas Brass Knuckles Title
1956/02/16 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Manuel Cortez Lost (DQ)
1956/02/17 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Bull Curry Lost
1956/02/18
1956/02/19

1956/02/20
1956/02/21 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Bull Curry Lost (2-1) Lost the Texas Brass Knuckles Title
1956/02/22 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Duke Keomuka & Kinji Shibuya (w/ Rocky Columbo) Lost (2-1)
1956/02/23 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Cylde Steeves Draw (20:00)
1956/02/24 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Jack Bence Won
1956/02/25
1956/02/26

1956/02/27 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Joe Christie Won (COR)
1956/02/28 Austin, Texas City Coliseum vs. Rocky Columbo Won (2-1)
1956/02/29 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. John Bence Unknown
1956/03/01 Galveston, Trexas City Auditorium vs. Duke Keomuka & Kinji Shibuya (w/ Bull Curry) Lost (2-1) For the Texas Tag Team Title
1956/03/02 Houston, Texas vs. Duke Keomuka & Kinji Shibuya (w/ Joe Christie) Lost
1956/03/03 Beamont, Texas vs. Pepper Gomez Unknown
1956/03/04

1956/03/05 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Clyde Steeves Won
1956/03/06 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Cowboy Carlson Draw
1956/03/07 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Rocky Columbo Lost (DQ)
1956/03/08 Galveston, Trexas City Auditorium vs. Bull Curry Won (R6, DQ) 10 Round Fight
1956/03/09 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Prince Maiava Lost (DQ)
1956/03/10 Beamont, Texas vs. Marvin Jones Draw
1956/03/11

1956/03/12 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Luigi Macera Won (DQ) For the Texas Junior Heavyweight Title
1956/03/13 Austin, Texas City Coliseum vs. Don Evans Won (2-1, DQ)
1956/03/14 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Marvin Jones Unknown
1956/03/15 Galveston, Trexas City Auditorium vs. Prince Maiava Lost (2-1, COR)
1956/03/16 Houston, Texas vs. Duke Keomuka Won (DQ)
1956/03/17 Beamont, Texas vs. Pepper Gomez Lost
1956/03/18

1956/03/19 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Cyclone Anaya Won (2-1, DQ)
1956/03/20 Austin, Texas City Coliseum vs. Sammy Berg Lost (2-0)
1956/03/21 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Tarzan the Wrestling Bear Lost (DQ)
1956/03/22 Galveston, Trexas City Auditorium vs. Cyclone Anaya Draw (1-1, 45:00)
1956/03/23 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Luigi Macera Unknown
1956/03/24
1956/03/25

1956/03/26 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Luigi Macera Lost (47:00) For the Texas Junior Heavyweight Title; Loser Leaves Town
1956/03/27 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Prince Maiava Lost (DQ)
vs. Prince Maiava & Cowboy Carlson (w/ Joe Christie) Lost
1956/03/28 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Pepper Gomez Lost
1956/03/29 Galveston, Trexas City Auditorium vs. Cyclone Anaya Lost (2-0, 15:00)
1956/03/30 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Bull Curry Lost Loser Leaves Town
1956/03/31
1956/04/01

1956/04/02 Abilene, Texas Fair Park Arena vs. Sonny Myers Lost (2-1, DQ)
1956/04/03 Odessa, Texas Ector County Coliseum vs. Danny Savich Lost (2-1)
1956/04/04 Lubbock, Texas Fair Park Coliseum vs. Danny Savich Won (1-1, COR)
1956/04/05 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Tokyo Joe [Phil Sylva] Draw (1-1, DDQ)
1956/04/06
1956/04/07
1956/04/08

1956/04/09
1956/04/10 Odessa, Texas Ector County Coliseum vs. Sonny Myers Won
1956/04/11 Pampa, Texas Top o' Texas Sportsman's Club vs. Sonny Myers Won (2-1)
1956/04/12 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Tokyo Joe Won (2-0)
1956/04/13
1956/04/14 Hereford, Texas Bull Barn vs. Dizzy Davis Unknown
1956/04/15

1956/04/16 Pampa, Texas Top o' Texas Sportsman's Club vs. Sonny Myers Unknown
1956/04/17 Odessa, Texas Ector County Coliseum vs. Bob Geigel Won (2-1)
1956/04/18 Lubbock, Texas Fair Park Coliseum vs. Danny Savich Won (2-1)
1956/04/19
1956/04/20
1956/04/21 Hereford, Texas Bull Barn vs. Dory Funk Unknown
1956/04/22

1956/04/23
1956/04/24 Odessa, Texas Ector County Coliseum 5 Man Battle Royal (won by Rip Rogers and Sonny Myers) Lost
1956/04/25 Lubbock, Texas Fair Park Coliseum vs. Dory Funk, Sonny Myers & Dizzy Davis (w/ Great Mitsu & Golden Terror (George Bollas)) Won (2-1)
1956/04/26 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Great Mitsu Lost (2-1, DQ)
1956/04/27 Houston, Texas vs. Pepper Gomez & Luigi Macera (w/ Nanji Singh) Unknown
1956/04/28
1956/04/29

1956/04/30 Augusta, Georgia Bell Auditorium vs. unknown Unknown
1956/05/01
1956/05/02
1956/05/03
1956/05/04 Atlanta, Georgia Auditorium vs. Timmy Geohagen Won
1956/05/05
1956/05/06

1956/05/07
1956/05/08
1956/05/09 Augusta, Georgia Bell Auditorium vs. Chief Big Heart Won Retained the North American Heavyweight Title (title held up)
1956/05/10
1956/05/11 Atlanta, Georgia Auditorium vs. Rocky Columbo Draw (20:00)
1956/05/12
1956/05/13

1956/05/14
1956/05/15
1956/05/16 Augusta, Georgia Bell Auditorium vs. Don McIntyre No Contest
1956/05/17
1956/05/18 East Point, Georgia City Auditorium vs. Chief Big Heart Won (32:00) Retained the North American Heavyweight Title
1956/05/19 Rome, Georgia Memorial Gymnasium vs. Tarzan White & Don McIntyre (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Unknown
1956/05/20

1956/05/21
1956/05/22
1956/05/23 Augusta, Georgia Bell Auditorium vs. Don McIntyre Won Retained the North American Heavyweight Title (for the held-up title)
1956/05/24
1956/05/25 Marietta, Georgia Larry Bell Auditorium vs. Jackie Nichols & Rocky Columbo (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Lost
1956/05/26 Rome, Georgia Memorial Gymnasium vs. Don McIntyre Unknown
1956/05/27

1956/05/28
1956/05/29
1956/05/30
1956/05/31
1956/06/01
1956/06/02 Atlanta, Georgia Auditorium vs. Jackie Nichols & Don McIntyre (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Lost
1956/06/03

1956/06/04
1956/06/05
1956/06/06
1956/06/07 Augusta, Georgia Bell Auditorium vs. Rocky Columbo No Contest
1956/06/08 Atlanta, Georgia Auditorium vs. Jackie Nichols Won (42:00)
1956/06/09
1956/06/10

1956/06/11
1956/06/12
1956/06/13
1956/06/14 Augusta, Georgia Bell Auditorium vs. Red McIntyre Draw (20:00)
1956/06/15 Atlanta, Georgia Auditorium vs. Red McIntyre Draw
vs. Red McIntyre & Rocky Columbo (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Won
1956/06/16
1956/06/17

1956/06/18 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Luigi Macera Lost (2-0, DQ) For the Texas Junior Heavyweight Title
1956/06/19
1956/06/20 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Ramon Torres Unknown
1956/06/21 Augusta, Georgia Bell Auditorium vs. Jack O'Brien & Gene Stanlee (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Lost
1956/06/22 Atlanta, Georgia Auditorium vs. Red McIntyre Lost (DQ)
1956/06/23
1956/06/24

1956/06/25
1956/06/26
1956/06/27
1956/06/28 Augusta, Georgia Bell Auditorium vs. Rocky Columbo Lost (DQ)
1956/06/29 Atlanta, Georgia Auditorium vs. Don McIntyre Lost (R6) Boxing
1956/06/30
1956/07/01

1956/07/02
1956/07/03
1956/07/04
1956/07/05 Augusta, Georgia Bell Auditorium vs. Rocky Columbo & Red McIntyre (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Lost Texas Death Match
1956/07/06 Atlanta, Georgia Auditorium vs. Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Lost (16:00)
1956/07/07
1956/07/08

1956/07/09
1956/07/10 Macon, Georgia vs. Red McIntyre, Gory Guerrero & Jack Bence (w/ Gene Stanlee & Zebra Kid) Lost
1956/07/11
1956/07/12
1956/07/13
1956/07/14
1956/07/15

1956/07/16
1956/07/17 Dallas, Texas vs. unknown Unknown
1956/07/18
1956/07/19
1956/07/20 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Ramon Torres & Chico Casasola (w/ Buddy Rogers) Unknown
1956/07/21
1956/07/22

1956/07/23 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Chico Casasola Unknown
1956/07/24 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Larry Chene Won (2-1) Won the Texas Junior Heavyweight Title
1956/07/25 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Jerry Woods Won (5:26)
1956/07/26 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Ramon Torres Lost (20:00)
1956/07/27 Houston, Texas Sam Houston Coliseum vs. Al Kashey Won
1956/07/28
1956/07/29

1956/07/30 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Larry Chene, Leo Garibaldi & Mystery Partner (w/ Duke Keomuka & Tony Martin) Unknown
1956/07/31 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Buddy Rogers No Contest (1-1) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1956/08/01 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Buddy Rogers Lost (COR) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1956/08/02 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Larry Chene Lost (DQ)
1956/08/03 Houston, Texas Sam Houston Coliseum vs. Danny Plechas Won (DQ)
vs. Danny Plechas, Mike DiBiase, John Smith & Al Smith (w/ Duke Keomuka, Gene Kelly & Tony Martin) Won
1956/08/04
1956/08/05

1956/08/06 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Larry Chene Unknown
1956/08/07 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Buddy Rogers Lost (2-0) World Heavyweight Title Contenders Match
1956/08/08 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Larry Chene Won
1956/08/09 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Al Kashey Lost
1956/08/10 Houston, Texas Sam Houston Coliseum vs. Larry Chene Unknown
1956/08/11
1956/08/12

1956/08/13 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Jerry Woods Lost (2-1)
1956/08/14 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Al Smith & John Smith (w/ Gene Kelly) Won
1956/08/15 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Johnny Valentine Draw (DDQ)
1956/08/16 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Jerry Woods Won
1956/08/17 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Chico Casasola Draw
1956/08/18 Texas City, Texas Robinson Stadium vs. Pepper Gomez Unknown For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1956/08/19

1956/08/20
1956/08/21 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Johnny Valentine Draw
1956/08/22 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Johnny Valentine Unknown
1956/08/23 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Johnny Valentine Lost (2-1)
1956/08/24 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Red Donovan Lost
1956/08/25
1956/08/26

1956/08/27
1956/08/28 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Red Donovan Lost (2-0) Lost the Texas Junior Heavyweight Title
1956/08/29 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Johnny Valentine Lost (2-1) Loser Leaves Town
1956/08/30
1956/08/31
1956/09/01
1956/09/02

1956/09/03 Sydney, Australia Danny and Sallee McShain arrived in Sydney by Qantas from San Francsco, while 3-year-old Dannee stayed in New York with her grandparents
1956/09/04
1956/09/05
1956/09/06 Sydney, Australia Sydney Stadium vs. Don Beitelman & Chief Big Heart (w/ Ed Gardenia) Won (2-1, 39:00)
1956/09/07
1956/09/08
1956/09/09

1956/09/10 Brisbane, Australia Brisbane Stadium vs. Chief Big Heart Won
1956/09/11 Newcastle, Australia Newcastle Stadium vs. Don Beitelman Won
1956/09/12
1956/09/13 Sydney, Australia Sydney Stadium vs. Dr. Jerry Graham Won (DQ)
1956/09/14
1956/09/15
1956/09/16

1956/09/17 Brisbane, Australia Brisbane Stadium vs. Ed Gardenia Won
1956/09/18 Newcastle, Australia Newcastle Stadium vs. Chief Big Heart Won (DQ)
1956/09/19
1956/09/20 Sydney, Australia Sydney Stadium vs. Dr. Jerry Graham Won (2-1) Retained the North American Heavyweight Title
1956/09/21
1956/09/22
1956/09/23

1956/09/24 Brisbane, Australia Brisbane Stadium vs. Johnny Kostas Draw
1956/09/25 Newcastle, Australia Newcastle Stadium vs. Dr. Jerry Graham No Contest
1956/09/26
1956/09/27 Sydney, Australia Sydney Stadium vs. Chief Big Heart Won (2-1)
1956/09/28
1956/09/29
1956/09/30

1956/10/01
1956/10/02 Newcastle, Australia Newcastle Stadium vs. Dr. Jerry Graham Lost
1956/10/03
1956/10/04 Sydney, Australia Sydney Stadium vs. Chief Big Heart Won (2-1)
1956/10/05
1956/10/06
1956/10/07

1956/10/08
1956/10/09
1956/10/10
1956/10/11 Sydney, Australia Sydney Stadium vs. Chief Big Heart & Johnny Kostas (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Won (2-1, 43:00)
1956/10/12
1956/10/13 Melbourne, Australia West Melbourne Stadium vs. Chief Big Heart & Dr. Jerry Graham (w/ Alo Leilani) Won (2-1)
1956/10/14

1956/10/15 Brisbane, Australia Brisbane Stadium vs. Chief Big Heart & Johnny Kostas (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Won
1956/10/16
1956/10/17
1956/10/18 Sydney, Australia Sydney Stadium vs. Chris Averoff & Johnny Kostas (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Won (2-1)
1956/10/19
1956/10/20 Leichhardt, Australia Leichhardt Stadium vs. Chris Averoff Lost (DQ)
1956/10/21

1956/10/22 Brisbane, Australia Brisbane Stadium vs. Bob McMaster & Alo Leilani (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Won
1956/10/23 Newcastle, Australia Newcastle Stadium vs. Chief Big Heart & Chris Averoff (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Won
1956/10/24
1956/10/25
1956/10/26
1956/10/27 Leichhardt, Australia Leichhardt Stadium vs. Chief Big Heart Won
1956/10/28

1956/10/29
1956/10/30 Newcastle, Australia Newcastle Stadium vs. Chief Big Heart & Leo Jensen (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Won
1956/10/31
1956/11/01 Sydney, Australia Sydney Stadium vs. Alo Leilani & Lucky Simunovich (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Lost (2-1, 31:00)
1956/11/02
1956/11/03 Melbourne, Australia West Melbourne Stadium vs. Chris Averoff Won
1956/11/04

1956/11/05
1956/11/06 Newcastle, Australia Newcastle Stadium vs. Chief Little Wolf Won (DQ)
vs. Chief Little Wolf & Leo Jensen (w/ Great Zorro [Hans Mortier]) Won
1956/11/07
1956/11/08 Sydney, Australia Sydney Stadium vs. Chief Little Wolf Unknown
1956/11/09
1956/11/10 Leichhardt, Australia Leichhardt Stadium vs. Chief Big Heart Lost (DQ) Lost the North American Heavyweight Title
- Chief Big Heart had "forcibly taken possession of the belt from McShain when a disputed decision went against him two weeks ago" and this match settled the disputed title.
1956/11/11

1956/11/12
1956/11/13 Newcastle, Australia Newcastle Stadium vs. Gorgeous George Lost
1956/11/14
1956/11/15 Sydney, Australia Sydney Stadium vs. Chief Big Heart Unknown For the North American Heavyweight Title
1956/11/16
1956/11/17 Leichhardt, Australia Leichhardt Stadium vs. Chief Big Heart Lost For the North American Heavyweight Title
1956/11/18

1956/11/19
1956/11/20
1956/11/21
1956/11/22
1956/11/23
1956/11/24
1956/11/25

1956/11/26
1956/11/27 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Cyclone Anaya Won (2-1)
1956/11/28
1956/11/29
1956/11/30 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Cyclone Anaya Won (2-0)
1956/12/01
1956/12/02

1956/12/03
1956/12/04 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Cyclone Anaya Lost (2-1, DQ)
1956/12/05
1956/12/06
1956/12/07 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Cyclone Anaya & Danno McDonald (w/ Tony Borne) No Conest (1-1)
1956/12/08
1956/12/09

1956/12/10
1956/12/11 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Cyclone Anaya Lost (2-1)
1956/12/12
1956/12/13
1956/12/14 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Cyclone Anaya Lost (3-1)
1956/12/15
1956/12/16

1956/12/17
1956/12/18
1956/12/19
1956/12/20
1956/12/21
1956/12/22
1956/12/23

1956/12/24
1956/12/25
1956/12/26
1956/12/27
1956/12/28
1956/12/29
1956/12/30

1956/12/31

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 25th, 2018 05:24 pm
  PM Quote Reply
26th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6408
Status: 
Offline
1957/01/01
1957/01/02
1957/01/03
1957/01/04
1957/01/05
1957/01/06

1957/01/07 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Thor Hagen Won
1957/01/08 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Mike DiBiase Won (DQ)
1957/01/09 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Amazing Zuma Won (2-1)
1957/01/10 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Prince Maiava Won (2-1, COR)
1957/01/11 vs. Luis Martinez Unknown
1957/01/12
1957/01/13

1957/01/14 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Luis Martinez & El Medico (w/ Joe Christie) Lost (2-1, 27:00)
1957/01/15 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Chico Amaro Won
1957/01/16 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Prince Maiava Won (2-1, COR)
1957/01/17 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Prince Maiava Lost (8:00)
vs. Prince Maiava & Tarzan Mike (w/ Joe Christie) Won (15:00)
1957/01/18 Houston, Texas vs. Luis Martinez, Amazing Zuma & Jose Lothario (w/ Maurice Vachon & Lee Henning) Unknown
1957/01/19
1957/01/20

1957/01/21 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Joe Christie Lost (2-1)
1957/01/22 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Bobby Managoff Lost (2-0, DQ)
1957/01/23 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Bobby Managoff Draw (15:00)
vs. Bobby Managoff & Prince Maiava (w/ Lee Henning) Won (2-1)
1957/01/24 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. El Medico Won (2-1, 16:00, DQ) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1957/01/25 Houston, Texas vs. Amazing Zuma Won
1957/01/26
1957/01/27

1957/01/28 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Bobby Managoff Won (2-1)
1957/01/29 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Amazing Zuma Won
vs. Amazing Zuma, Prince Maiava & Luis Martinez (w/ Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas) Won (2-1)
1957/01/30 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. El Medico Unknown For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1957/01/31 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Amazing Zuma Unknown
1957/02/01 Houston, Texas vs. El Medico Lost
1957/02/02
1957/02/03

1957/02/04 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Bobb y Managoff Won
1957/02/05 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas (w/ Don Evans) Won Fence Match, Danny Plechas must eat dog food if his team loses
1957/02/06
1957/02/07 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Luis Martinez Draw (1-1)
1957/02/08 Houston, Texas vs. Prince Maiava Won
1957/02/09
1957/02/10

1957/02/11 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Bobby Managoff Lost
1957/02/12 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Danny Plechas Lost (2-0)
1957/02/13 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Don Evans Draw (1-1, DDQ)
1957/02/14 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Bill Fletcher Won
1957/02/15 Houston, Texas vs. El Medico Lost
1957/02/16
1957/02/17

1957/02/18 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Rocco Colombo Won
1957/02/19 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Danny Plechas Lost World Heavyweight Title Contenders Tournament First Round
1957/02/20 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Pepper Gomez Won (2-1, DQ) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1957/02/21 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Larry Chene Won
1957/02/22 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Luis Martinez Draw
1957/02/23
1957/02/24

1957/02/25 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Luis Martinez Draw
1957/02/26 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Tokyo Joe Draw
1957/02/27 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas (w/ Don Evans) Won (2-1)
1957/02/28 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Rocky Columbo Won
1957/03/01 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Tokyo Joe Won
1957/03/02
1957/03/03

1957/03/04 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Luis Martinez Won Won the Tecas Junior Heavyweight Title
1957/03/05 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Eddie Montemayor Won
1957/03/06 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Amazing Zuma Lost (DQ)
vs. Amazing Zuma & El Medico (w/ Don Evans) Draw (DCOR)
1957/03/07 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Luis Martinez Lost (2-1, DQ)
1957/03/08 Houston, Texas vs. Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez (w/ Don Evans) Won
1957/03/09
1957/03/10

1957/03/11 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Pepper Gomez Lost
1957/03/12 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Pepper Gomez & Bobby Managoff (w/ Duke Keomuka) Won
1957/03/13 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. El Medico Lost (DQ)
vs. El Medico & Amazing Zuma (w/ Don Evans) Lost (2-1)
1957/03/14 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Duke Keomuka & Prince Maiava (w/ Don Evans) Lost (DQ)
1957/03/15 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. El Medico Lost (DQ)
1957/03/16
1957/03/17

1957/03/18 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Prince Maiava Lost (DQ)
1957/03/19 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Pepper Gomez Draw (1-1, 45:00)
1957/03/20 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Duke Keomuka Won (2-1, COR)
1957/03/21 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Duke Keomuka Won (2-1)
1957/03/22 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Country Boy Calhoun Unknown
1957/03/23
1957/03/24

1957/03/25 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Larry Chene Won
1957/03/26 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Pepper Gomez Lost (2-1) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1957/03/27 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Luis Martinez Draw (60:00)
1957/03/28 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Duke Keomuka Won (2-1)
1957/03/29 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Duke Keomuka Won
1957/03/30
1957/03/31

1957/04/01 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. George Drake Won
1957/04/02 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Rito Romero & Pepper Gomez (w/ Don Evans) Lost
1957/04/03 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Rito Romero Lost (2-1, DQ)
1957/04/04 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Luis Martinez Won (2-1)
1957/04/05 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Bull Curry Lost
1957/04/06
1957/04/07

1957/04/08 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Rito Romero Lost Lost the Texas Junior Heavyweight Title
1957/04/09 Austin, Texas City Coliseum 8 Man Battle Royal (won by Danny McShain and George Drake) Won
vs. George Drake Won (2-0)
1957/04/10 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Rito Romero & Luis Martinez (w/ Art Nelson) Lost (2-1, DQ)
1957/04/11 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Pepper Gomez Unknown
1957/04/12 Houston, Texas vs. Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero (w/ Don Evans) Lost
1957/04/13
1957/04/14

1957/04/15 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Richard Brown Draw
1957/04/16 Austin, Texas City Coliseum vs. Red Bastien Lost (DQ)
1957/04/17 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Luis Martinez Lost (2-1)
1957/04/18 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Ray Piret Won (7:49)
1957/04/19 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Rito Romero Lost
1957/04/20
1957/04/21

1957/04/22 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Don Leo Jonathan Lost
1957/04/23 Austin, Texas City Coliseum vs. El Medico Lost (2-1, DQ)
1957/04/24 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Bull Curry Draw (DDQ)
1957/04/25 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Duke Keomuka Won
vs. Larry Chene Won
vs. Le Masque [Ray Gunkel] Lost (0:35)
1957/04/26 Houston, Texas vs. Red Bastien Draw
1957/04/27
1957/04/28

1957/04/29 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Red Bastien Draw
1957/04/30 Austin, Texas City Coliseum vs. Dory Funk Lost (2-1) Dory Funk was a substitute for El Medico
1957/05/01 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Richard Brown Won
1957/05/02 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Pepper Gomez Lost
1957/05/03 Houston, Texas vs. Red Bastien Unknown
1957/05/04 Angleton, Texas Brazoria County Fairgrounds vs. Don Evans Unknown
1957/05/05

1957/05/06 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Luis Martinez Won (17:00)
1957/05/07 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Pepper Gomez Draw
1957/05/08 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Joe Blanchard Unknown
1957/05/09 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Don Leo Jonathan, Pepper Gómez & Luis Martínez (w/ Dory Funk & Joe Christie) Unknown
1957/05/10 Houston, Texas vs. Ray Gunkel Unknown
1957/05/11 Angleton, Texas Brazoria County Fairgrounds vs. Bull Curry Unknown
1957/05/12

1957/05/13 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Joe Christie Unknown
1957/05/14 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Pepper Gomez Lost
1957/05/15 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Pepper Gomez Lost (2-1)
1957/05/16 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Don Leo Jonathan Lost (DQ)
1957/05/17 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Pepper Gomez Lost
1957/05/18 Angleton, Texas Brazoria County Fairgrounds vs. Bull Curry Unknown Texas Death Match
1957/05/19

1957/05/20 Waco, Texas Arena vs. El Medico Unknown
1957/05/21 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Ray Gunkel Lost (DQ)
1957/05/22
1957/05/23 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Don Leo Jonathan Unknown Lumberjack Match
1957/05/24
1957/05/25 Seguin, Texas vs. Pepper Gomez Lost
1957/05/26

1957/05/27
1957/05/28
1957/05/29
1957/05/30
1957/05/31 Buffalo, New York Memorial Auditorium vs. Johnny Walker Won
1957/06/01 Dunkirk, New York Floral Hall vs. Steve Stanlee Unknown
1957/06/02

1957/06/03 Brooklyn, New York vs. Arnold Skaaland Unknown
1957/06/04 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Arnold Skaaland Won (15:00)
1957/06/05 Cumberland, Maryland State Armory vs. Harry Lewis Won (15:05)
1957/06/06 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Ted Lewin Won (2-0)
1957/06/07
1957/06/08 Petersburg, Virginia Growers Warehouse Arena vs. Arnold Skaaland Won (2-1)
1957/06/09

1957/06/10 Washington, D.C. Griffith Stadium vs. Jackie Nichols Won (15:00)
1957/06/11 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Harry Lewis Won (20:00)
1957/06/12 Norwalk, Connecticut Crystal Arena vs. Arnold Skaaland Unknown
1957/06/13 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Angelo Savoldi Won
1957/06/14 Waterbury, Connecticut vs. Jackie Nichols Unknown
1957/06/15 New York City, New York vs. Czaya Nandor Won
1957/06/16

1957/06/17
1957/06/18 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Jerry Gordet Draw (25:00)
1957/06/19
1957/06/20 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Jerry Gordet Won (2-1)
1957/06/21 Waterbury, Connecticut vs. unknown Unknown
1957/06/22 Petersburg, Virginia Growers Warehouse Arena vs. Arnold Skaaland Won (2-1)
1957/06/23

1957/06/24 Asbury Park, New Jersey Convention Hall vs. Miguel Perez Draw (20:00)
1957/06/25 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Barba Roja Won (2-0) Barba Roja was a substitute for Ricki Starr
1957/06/26 Hagerstown, Maryland Municipal Stadium vs. Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart (w/ Roy Shire) Lost (2-1)
1957/06/27 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. John Smith Won (15:00, DQ)
vs. Arnold Skaaland Won
1957/06/28 Newark, New Jersey vs. unknown Unknown
or Norwalk, Connecticut Crystal Arena vs. Antonino Rocca Unknown
1957/06/29 Peekskill, New York Stadium vs. Arnold Skaaland Unknown
1957/06/30

1957/07/01 Alexandria, Virginia George Washington High Stadium vs. Great Scott Unknown
1957/07/02 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Bob Keith Won (22:00)
1957/07/03 New York City, New York vs. Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez (w/ Skull Murphy) Lost
1957/07/04 Washington, D.C. vs. Aldo Venturi Won
1957/07/05 Newark, New Jersey vs. Antonino Rocca Lost
1957/07/06 Asbury Park, New Jersey Convention Hall vs. Tony Martinelli Won (15:27)
1957/07/07

1957/07/08
1957/07/09 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Larry Hamilton Won (13:00)
1957/07/10 Staunton, Virginia Fairgrounds vs. Arnold Skaaland Unknown
1957/07/11 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Antonino Rocca Lost
1957/07/12 Cumberland, Maryland Fairgrounds vs. Arnold Skaaland Unknown
1957/07/13 New York City, New York vs. Skull Murphy Unknown
1957/07/14

1957/07/15 Middletown, New York Orange County Fairgrounds vs. Al Smith & John Smith (w/ Larry Hamilton) Unknown
1957/07/16 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Chief Big Heart Won (COR)
1957/07/17 Norwalk, Connecticut Crystal Arena vs. Ricki Starr Lost (2-0, 15:17)
1957/07/18 New York City, New York vs. Skull Murphy Unknown
1957/07/19 Salisbury, Maryland Wicomico Memorial Field vs. Oyama Kato Did Not Appear Danny McShain was replaced by Bobby Wallace
1957/07/20
1957/07/21

1957/07/22
1957/07/23 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Antonino Rocca Lost (22:00)
1957/07/24 New York City, New York vs. Czaya Nandor Unknown
1957/07/25 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Aldo Venturi Won (2-1)
1957/07/26
1957/07/27 Atlantic City, New Jersey vs. Fritz Ziegfried Unknown
1957/07/28

1957/07/29
1957/07/30 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Ted Lewin Won (27:00)
1957/07/31
1957/08/01
1957/08/02
1957/08/03
1957/08/04

1957/08/05 New York City, New York vs. Tiger Joe Marsh Won
or Charles Town, West Virginia Legion Baseball Park vs. Ricki Starr Unknown
1957/08/06 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Sandor Kovacs Draw (30:00)
1957/08/07 New York City, New York vs. Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez (w/ Larry Hamilton) Lost
1957/08/08 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Chief Big Heart No Contest (1-1)
1957/08/09 Asbury Park, New Jersey Armory vs. Ramon Lopez Did Not Appear Apart from the main event, the entire card was different to that which was advertised
1957/08/10
1957/08/11

1957/08/12
1957/08/13 New York City, New York vs. Chief Big Heart & Sandor Kovacs (w/ Skull Murphy) Unknown
1957/08/14 Stamford, Conencticut Michael A. Boyle Stadium vs. Chief Big Heart & Arnold Skaaland (w/ Larry Hamilton) Unknown
1957/08/15
1957/08/16 Newark, New Jersey vs. Antonino Rocca Lost
1957/08/17
1957/08/18

1957/08/19
1957/08/20 Stratford, Connecticut Raybestos Memorial Field vs. Antonino Rocca & Czaya Nandor (w/ Oyama Kato) Unknown
1957/08/21 Long Island, New York vs. Gino Garibaldi & Angelo Savoldi (w/ Larry Hamilton) Unknown
1957/08/22
1957/08/23 Asbury Park, New Jersey Armory vs. Ricki Starr Lost (11:14)
1957/08/24
1957/08/25

1957/08/26
1957/08/27 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Chief Big Heart & Arnold Skaaland (w/ Larry Hamilton) Won (2-1, 45:00)
1957/08/28
1957/08/29 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Edouard Carpentier Lost (28:00)
1957/08/30
1957/08/31 Atlantic City, New Jersey vs. Abe Coleman Won
1957/09/01

1957/09/02
1957/09/03 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Czaya Nandor & Sandor Kovacs (w/ Larry Hamilton) Won (2-1, 50:00)
1957/09/04 Queens, New York vs. Czaya Nandor & Gino Garibaldi (w/ Larry Hamilton) Lost
1957/09/05 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Czaya Nandor Won (7:00)
1957/09/06
1957/09/07 White Plains, New York Westchester County Center vs. Soldier Barry Won (10:38)
1957/09/08

1957/09/09 Freeport, ??? vs. Chief Big Heart & Arnold Skaaland (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Won
1957/09/10 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Edouard Carpentier Lost (25:00) For the World Heavyweight Title
1957/09/11
1957/09/12 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Aldo Venturi No Contest
1957/09/13 Salisbury, Maryland Memorial Field vs. Ricki Starr Unknown
1957/09/14 Hagerstown, Maryland Municipal Stadium vs. Luis Martinez & Ricki Starr (w/ Bobby Wallace) Lost (2-1)
1957/09/15

1957/09/16 New York City, New York Madison Square Garden vs. Rey Urbano Draw (10;00)
1957/09/17 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Luis Martinez Draw (30:00)
1957/09/18 Queens, New York vs. Ricki Starr Unknown
1957/09/19 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Aldo Venturi Won (2-1)
1957/09/20 Newark, New Jersey vs. Ed Castillo Won
1957/09/21 New Haven, Connecticut Arena vs. Ricki Starr Unknown
1957/09/22

1957/09/23 Highland Park, New Jersey Park Arena vs. Ricki Starr Draw Danny McShain was advertised to appear in Wilmington, Delaware but was replaced by Kosta Goulas
1957/09/24 Asbury Park, New Jersey Convention Hall vs. Antonino Rocca Lost (10:27) Danny McShain was a replacement for Oyama Kato
1957/09/25 Newburgh, New York Avalon Recreation Center vs. Antonino Rocca Unknown
1957/09/26 Leonardtown, Maryland vs. Antonino Rocca Lost
1957/09/27 White Plains, New York Westchester County Center vs. Chief Big Heart Unknown
1957/09/28 Teaneck, New Jersey Armory vs. Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin (w/ Skull Murphy) Lost (2-1, 24:23, DQ)
1957/09/29

1957/09/30 Freeport, ??? vs. Donn Lewin Won
1957/10/01 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Great Scott Draw (1-1, 30:00)
1957/10/02
1957/10/03 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Luis Martinez Draw (1-1)
1957/10/04
1957/10/05
1957/10/06

1957/10/07 Highland Park, New Jersey Park Arena vs. Eduardo Castillo Did Not Appear Danny McShain was replaced by Paul Berger
1957/10/08 Norwalk, Connecticut Armory vs. Aldo Venturi Won (2-1)
1957/10/09 Newburgh, New York Avalon Recreation Center vs. Eduardo Castillo & Luis Martinez (w/ Larry Hamilton) Unknown
1957/10/10 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Luis Martinez Won
1957/10/11
1957/10/12 Trenton, New Jersey Armory vs. Ricki Starr Lost (13:10)
1957/10/13

1957/10/14 Hagerstown, Maryland State Armory Arena vs. Great Scott Draw (DDQ)
1957/10/15 New York City, New York Madison Square Garden vs. Donn Lewin Won (12:42)
1957/10/16 Cumberland, Maryland State Armory vs. Bobby Wallace Won (19:00)
1957/10/17 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Antonino Rocca Lost
1957/10/18 Newark, New Jersey vs. Ricki Starr & Ed Castillo (w/ Kurt Von Hess) Unknown
1957/10/19
1957/10/20

1957/10/21 Kingston, New York Municipal Auditorium vs. Antonino Rocca Lost (2-0, 27:28)
1957/10/22 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Pat O'Connor & Luis Martinez (w/ Angelo Savoldi) Lost (2-1)
1957/10/23 Queens, New York vs. Antonino Rocca & Eduardo Castillo (w/ Larry Hamilton) Lost
1957/10/24 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Antonino Rocca Lost
1957/10/25 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania vs. Don Eagle & Great Scott (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Lost
1957/10/26 New Haven, Connecticut Arena vs. Antonino Rocca & Don Eagle (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Unknown
1957/10/27

1957/10/28 Wilmington, Delaware Fournier Memorial Hall vs. Dr. Jerry Graham Did Not Appear Danny McShain was replaced by Mark Lewin
1957/10/29 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Chief Big Heart No Contest
1957/10/30 Hartford, Connecticut Foot Guard Hall vs. Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Lost (2-0, 24:10)
1957/10/31 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Luis Martinez No Contest (21:00)
1957/11/01 Newark, New Jersey vs. Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin (w/ Larry Hamilton) Won
1957/11/02 New York City, New York Madison Square Garden vs. Larry Moquin Won
1957/11/03

1957/11/04 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania vs. Don Eagle & Great Scott (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Draw
1957/11/05 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Legs Langevin Won (2-0)
1957/11/06 Queens, New York vs. Ricki Starr & Eduardo Castillo (w/ Karl Von Hess) Lost
or Union City, New Jersey vs. Antonino Rocca Lost
1957/11/07
1957/11/08 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Adelphia Athletic Club vs. Ricki Starr Lost Danny McShain was also advertised to appear in Harrisonburg, Virginia
1957/11/09 Trenton, New Jersey Armory vs. Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Lost (2-0)
1957/11/10

1957/11/11 Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania Granada Ballroom vs. Donn Lewin Unknown
1957/11/12 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Luis Martinez Draw (30:00)
1957/11/13 Newburgh, New York Avalon Recreation Center vs. Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr (w/ Larry Hamilton) Lost (2-0, 29:30)
1957/11/14 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Chief Big Heart & Don Eagle (w/ Legs Langevin) Lost
1957/11/15
1957/11/16 Jersey City, New Jersey Armory vs. Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez (w/ Killer Kowalski) Unknown
1957/11/17

1957/11/18 Waterbury, Connecticut Buckingham Hall vs. Luis Martinez Unknown
1957/11/19 New York City, New York Madison Square Garden vs. Miguel Perez Lost (14:38)
1957/11/20
1957/11/21 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Sandor Kovacs Won
1957/11/22 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania vs. Danny Ferrazzo Won
1957/11/23 New Haven, Connecticut Arena vs. Edouard Carpentier & Ricki Starr (w/ Killer Kowalski) Unknown
1957/11/24

1957/11/25 Camden, New Jersey Convention Hall vs. Ricki Starr Lost (12:45)
1957/11/26 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Luis Martinez Lost Danny McShain was a substitute for Lou Thesz
1957/11/27 Montreal, Quebec Forum vs. Ovila Asselin Won
1957/11/28 Ottawa, Ontario Auditorium vs. Andre Bollet Won (14:43. DQ)
1957/11/29
1957/11/30 Asbury Park, New Jersey Convention Hall vs. Ricki Starr Unknown
or Teaneck, New Jersey vs. Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin (w/ Dick the Bruiser) Lost
1957/12/01

1957/12/02 Highland Park, New Jersey vs. Ricki Starr & Steve Stanlee (w/ Skull Murphy) Lost
1957/12/03 New Haven, Connecticut Arena vs. Luis Martinez Unknown Had earlier been advertised to face Ricki Starr in Hartford, Connecticut
or New York City, New York vs. Karl Von Hess Won
1957/12/04 Montreal, Quebec Forum vs. Manuel Cortez Draw
1957/12/05 Ottawa, Ontario Auditorium vs. Edouard Carpentier & Andre Bollet (w/ Dick the Bruiser) Draw (1-1, DDQ)
1957/12/06
1957/12/07 Patterson, New Jersey Armory vs. Luis Martinez & Ed Castillo (w/ Skull Murphy) Won
1957/12/08

1957/12/09 New York City, New York Madison Square Garden vs. Antonino Rocca & Muguel Perez (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Lost (2-1, 25:19, DQ)
1957/12/10 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Convention Hall vs. Dick the Bruiser Lost
1957/12/11 Montreal, Quebec Forum vs. Larry Moquin Draw (DDQ)
1957/12/12 Ottawa, Ontario Auditorium vs. Sandor Kovacs Won (15:00)
1957/12/13
1957/12/14 Teaneck, New Jersey Armory vs. Miguel Perez, Luis Martinez & Felix Lamban (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire) Won (2-1, 19:12)
1957/12/15

1957/12/16
1957/12/17
1957/12/18 Montreal, Quebec Forum vs. Edouard Carpentier & Bearcat Wright (w/ Killer Kowalski) Draw (1-1, DDQ)
1957/12/19 Ottawa, Ontario Auditorium vs. Edouard Carpentier Lost (2-1) For the NWA World Heavyweight Title
1957/12/20
1957/12/21
1957/12/22

1957/12/23
1957/12/24
1957/12/25
1957/12/26 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Bill Melby Lost (2-1, DQ) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1957/12/27
1957/12/28
1957/12/29

1957/12/30 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Oni Wiki Wiki Won (2-1) Won the Texas Junior Heavyweigjht Title
1957/12/31

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Dec 25th, 2018 05:25 pm
  PM Quote Reply
27th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6408
Status: 
Offline
1958/01/01
1958/01/02 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Billy Edwards Lost Texas Brass Knuckles Title Tournament First Round
1958/01/03 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Enrique Romero Won (DQ)
vs. Bull Curry Lost
1958/01/04
1958/01/05

1958/01/06 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Oni Wiki Wiki Unknown Retained the Texas Junior Heavyweight Title
1958/01/07 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Oni Wiki Wiki & Rod Rodriguez (w/ Casey McShain [Larry Hamilton]) Won Texas Tag Team Title Tournament First Round
vs. Cowboy Carlson & Tito Carreon (w/ Casey McShain) Won Texas Tag Team Title Tournament Second Round
vs. Bill Melby & Jack Pesek (w/ Casey McShain) Won Texas Tag Team Title Tournament Semi-Final
vs. Jesus Cardenas & Enrique Romero (w/ Casey McShain) Won Texas Tag Team Title Tournament Final, the title remained vacant
1958/01/08 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Tito Carreon Lost (2-0, DQ)
1958/01/09 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Dick Raines Lost (DQ)
1958/01/10 Houston, Texas vs. Enrique Romero Won
1958/01/11
1958/01/12

1958/01/13 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Rocky Columbo Lost (2-1, DQ)
1958/01/14 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Jesus Cardenas & Enrique Romero (w/ Casey McShain) Won (2-1) Texas Tag Team Title Tournament Final Rematch
1958/01/15 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Jesus Cardenas Draw (15:00)
vs. Jesus Cardenas & Tito Carreon (w/ Casey McShain) Won (2-1)
1958/01/16 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Bill Melby Won
1958/01/17 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Bill Melby Draw
1958/01/18 Beaumont, Texas vs. Stu Gibson Won
1958/01/19

1958/01/20 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Marvin Jones Draw
vs. Marvin Jones & Rocky Columbo (w/ Casey McShain) Lost (2-1, DQ)
1958/01/21 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Larry Chene Won Retained the Texas Junior Heavyweight Title
1958/01/22 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Ricky Romero Lost
vs. Ricky Romero & Jesus Cardenas (w/ Casey McShain) Won (2-1)
1958/01/23 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Bill Melby Won (11:56)
1958/01/24 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Jesus Cardenas Won
1958/01/25
1958/01/26

1958/01/27 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Maurice Vachon Lost
vs. Maurice Vachon & Marvin Jones (w/ Casey McShain) Won (2-1)
1958/01/28 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Johnny Valentine No Contest (1-1) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1958/01/29 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Ricky Romero Won (2-1)
1958/01/30 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Jesus Cardenas Lost
1958/01/31 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Bull Curry Lost
1958/02/01 Beaumont, Texas Sportatorium vs. Stu Gibson Unknown
1958/02/02

1958/02/03 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Marice Vachon Won Loser Leaves Town
1958/02/04 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Johnny Valentine & Jesus Cardenas (w/ Casey McShain) Lost Fight in street clothes, first team down to their trunks and boots loses
1958/02/05 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Bull Curry & Ricky Romero (w/ Casey McShain) Draw (1-1, DDQ)
1958/02/06 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Jack Pesek Won
vs. Tonina, Tito Carreon, Bill Melby, Jesus Cardenas & Jack Pesek (w/ Casey McShain, Johnny Valentine, Billy Edwards & Maurice Vachon) Won (2-1)
1958/02/07 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Jesus Cardenas Lost
1958/02/08 Beaumont, Texas Sportatorium vs. Larry Chene Won (2-1, DQ)
1958/02/09

1958/02/10 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Larry Chene Draw (15:00)
vs. Larry Chene & Bull Curry Won (2-1, DQ)
1958/02/11 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Ox Anderson Won
1958/02/12 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Ricky Romero, Larry Chene & Jack Pesek (w/ Casey McShain & Jan Madrid) Card Cancelled Card cancelled due to a power cut
1958/02/13 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Tonina Won
1958/02/14 Houston, Texas vs. Tito Carreon Won
1958/02/15 Beaumont, Texas Sportatorium vs. Larry Chene Lost Lost the Texas Junior Heavyweight Title (???)
1958/02/16

1958/02/17 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Larry Chene Lost Lost the Texas Junior Heavyweight Title
1958/02/18 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Johnny Valentine Draw (1-1, 90:00) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1958/02/19 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Larry Chene Draw (15:00)
vs. Larry Chene, Jesus Cardenas & Stu Gibson (w/ Casey McShain & Jan Madrid) Lost (2-1)
1958/02/20 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Jesus Cardenas (w/ Casey McShain) Won (30:00) Handicap Match
1958/02/21 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Aldo Venturi Draw
vs. Bull Curry & Jesus Cardenas (w/ Johnny Valentine) Lost
1958/02/22
1958/02/23

1958/02/24 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Bull Curry Draw
1958/02/25 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Johnny Valentine No Match Bull Curry knocked out Danny McShain before the match and took his place
1958/02/26
1958/02/27 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres (w/ Casey McShain) Lost (2-1, 25:00) Lost the Texas Tag Team Title
1958/02/28 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Aldo Venturi Draw
1958/03/01
1958/03/02

1958/03/03 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Bull Curry Lost
1958/03/04 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Enrique Torres Draw (20:00)
1958/03/05
1958/03/06 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Enrique Torres Draw (1-1, 19:00, DCOR)
1958/03/07 Houston, Texas vs. Enrique Romero Draw
1958/03/08 Angleton, Texas Brazoria County Fairgrounds vs. Bull Curry Lost Lost the Texas Brass Knuckles Title
1958/03/09

1958/03/10 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Alberto Torres Won
1958/03/11 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Bull Curry Lost (COR) For the Texas Brass Knuckles Title
1958/03/12
1958/03/13 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Aldo Venturi Lost (2-1, , 24:00, DQ)
1958/03/14 Houston, Texas vs. Enrique Torres Lost
1958/03/15 Angleton, Texas Brazoria County Fairgrounds vs. Bull Curry Lost (3-2) For the Texas Brass Knuckles Title, Loser Must Ride a Donkey
1958/03/16

1958/03/17 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres (w/ Stu Gibson) Lost
1958/03/18 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Johnny Valentine / Bull Curry Lost Three-Way Fence Match
1958/03/19
1958/03/20 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Bull Curry Lost (2-1, 8:07) For the Texas Brass Knuckles Title
1958/03/21 Houston, Texas vs. Larry Chene Lost
1958/03/22
1958/03/23

1958/03/24 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Larry Chene Lost
1958/03/25 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. El Medico Lost (2-1)
1958/03/26
1958/03/27 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon vs. Jesus Cardenas Lost Texas Death Match
1958/03/28 Houston, Texas vs. Enrique Romero Draw
1958/03/29
1958/03/30

1958/03/31
1958/04/01
1958/04/02
1958/04/03 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Bolo Hakawa Draw
1958/04/04 Newark, New Jersey vs. Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr (w/ Karl Von Hess) Lost
1958/04/05 Trenton, New Jersey Armory vs. Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez (w/ Skull Murphy) Lost
1958/04/06

1958/04/07 Boston, Massachusetts vs. Bill Dwyer Won
vs. Tony Cosenza Won
1958/04/08 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Pat O'Connor Draw (30:00)
1958/04/09 Union City, New Jersey vs. Pepe Chicarro & Miguel Perez (w/ Ludwig Von Krupp) Lost
1958/04/10 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Pat O'Connor & Bolo Hakawa (w/ Skull Murphy) Won
1958/04/11 Reading, Pennsylvania Armory vs. Chief Kit Fox Won (2-1)
1958/04/12 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Convention Hall vs. Edouard Carpentier, Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox (w/ Roy Shire & Kurt Von Hess) Won
1958/04/13

1958/04/14 Boston, Massachusetts Arena vs. Arnold Skaaland Draw (20:00)
1958/04/15 New York City, New York vs. Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez (w/ Skull Murphy) Unknown
1958/04/16 Long Island City, New York vs. Ricki Starr & Bolo Hukawa (w/ Roy Shire) Unknown
1958/04/17 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs .Pat O'Connor & Ricki Starr (w/ Skull Murphy) Lost
1958/04/18 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Unknown
1958/04/19 Jersey City, New Jersey Armory vs. Edouard Carpentier & Pepe Chicharro (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Unknown
1958/04/20

1958/04/21 Boston, Massachusetts vs. Arnold Skaaland Won
1958/04/22 Allentown, Pennsylvania A.H.S. Little Palestra vs. Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox (w/ Roy Shire) Lost (2-1, 31:09)
1958/04/23
1958/04/24 Schenectady, New York WRGB Studio vs. Ted Lewin Won TV airdate, probably recorded earlier
1958/04/25 White Plains, New York Westchester County Center vs. Pepe Chicharro Unknown
or Philadelphia, Pennsylvania vs. Jesse James Won
1958/04/26 Teaneck, New Jersey Armory vs. Jesse James Won
1958/04/27

1958/04/28 Highland Park, New Jersey Park Arena vs. Miguel Perez & Pepe Chicharro (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Lost (2-1, 20:15)
1958/04/29 New York City, New York vs. Eugenio Marin Lost
1958/04/30 Hartford, Connecticut Foot Guard Hall vs. Jesse James Won (23:25)
1958/05/01 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan (w/ Skull Murphy) Unknown
Schenectady, New York WRGB Studio vs. Jesse James Won TV airdate, probably recorded earlier
1958/05/02 New York City, New York New York vs. Karl Von Hess Won
1958/05/03
1958/05/04

1958/05/05 Kingston, New York vs. Mark Lewin Won
1958/05/06 Baltimore, Maryland Coliseum vs. Mark Lewin Lost (25:00, DQ)
1958/05/07 Newburgh, New York Avalon Recreation Center vs. Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez (w/ Karl Von Hess) Unknown
1958/05/08 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Chief Big Heart Lost
1958/05/09 Reading, Pennsylvania Armory vs. Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox (w/ Karl Von Hess) Unknown
1958/05/10 Trenton, New Jersey Armory vs. Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) Lost "International" Tag Team Tournament First Round
1958/05/11

1958/05/12 Highland Park, New Jersey Park Arena vs. Miguel Perez Lost (12:40)
1958/05/13 Washington, D.C. vs. Antonino Rocca Lost
vs. Mark Lewin Lost
or Norwalk, Connecticut South Norwalk Armory vs. Chief Big Heart Unknown
1958/05/14
1958/05/15 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Mark Lewin Lost (2-1)
1958/05/16
1958/05/17 New York City, New York vs. Miguel Perez Lost
1958/05/18

1958/05/19
1958/05/20
1958/05/21
1958/05/22 Schenectady, New York WRGB Studio vs. Emile Dupree Won TV airdate, probably recorded earlier
1958/05/23 Saratoga Springs, New York Convention Hall vs. Enrique Torres & Sandor Kovacs (w/ Killer Kowalski) Won
1958/05/24
1958/05/25

1958/05/26
1958/05/27
1958/05/28 Montreal, Quebec Forum vs. Manuel Cortez Draw
1958/05/29 Ottawa, Ontario Auditorium vs. Larry Moquin Lost (13:12)
1958/05/30
1958/05/31
1958/06/01

1958/06/02
1958/06/03
1958/06/04 Montreal, Quebec Forum vs. Sandor Kovacs Draw
1958/06/05 Ottawa, Ontario Auditorium vs. Edouard Carpentier & Manuel Cortez (w/ Hard Boiled Haggerty) No Contest (1-1)
1958/06/06
1958/06/07
1958/06/08

1958/06/09
1958/06/10
1958/06/11 Montreal, Quebec Forum vs. Larry Moquin Draw
1958/06/12 Ottawa, Ontario Auditorium vs. Don Leo Jonathan & Manuel Cortez (w/ Hard Boiled Haggerty) Won
1958/06/13 Albany, New York Hawkins Stadium vs. Sandor Kovacs & Billy Red Lyons (w/ Roy Shire) Won (2-1)
1958/06/14 Pittsfield, Massachusetts Wahconah Park vs. Sandor Kovacs & Billy Red Lyons (w/ Roy Shire) Unknown
1958/06/15

1958/06/16
1958/06/17
1958/06/18
1958/06/19 Ottawa, Ontario Auditorium vs. Don Leo Jonathan & Killer Kowalski (w/ Hard Boiled Haggerty) Lost (2-1)
1958/06/20 Albany, New York Hawkins Stadium vs. Arnold Skaaland & Emile Dupree (w/ Roy Shire) Lost (2-1, 47:00)
1958/06/21 West Haven, Connecticut Municipal Stadium vs. Emile Dupree Unknown
1958/06/22

1958/06/23
1958/06/24
1958/06/25 Montreal, Quebec Forum vs. Enrique Torres Lost
1958/06/26
1958/06/27 Washington, D.C. vs. John Smith Won
1958/06/28 Boston, Massachusetts Arena vs. Emile Dupree & Manuel Cortez (w/ Roy Shire) Unknown
1958/06/29

1958/06/30
1958/07/01
1958/07/02 Holyoke, Massachusetts Valley Arena vs. Ivan Kalmikoff & Nikita Kalmikoff (w/ Roy Shire) Won
1958/07/03 Schenectady, New York WRGB Studio vs. Jackie Fargo Won TV airdate, probably recorded earlier
1958/07/04 Albany, New York Hawkins Stadium vs. Don Evans Lost (2-1, 14:00, COR)
1958/07/05
1958/07/06

1958/07/07
1958/07/08 vs. Arnold Skaaland & Soldier Barry (w/ Roy Shire) Unknown
1958/07/09 Holyoke, Massachusetts Valley Arena vs. Miguel Perez Unknown
1958/07/10
1958/07/11
1958/07/12 Boston, Massacusetts Arena vs. Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin (w/ Roy Shire) Won
1958/07/13

1958/07/14
1958/07/15
1958/07/16 Montreal, Quebec Palais des Sports vs. Lionel Baillargeon & Paul Baillargeon (w/ Roy Shire) Unknown
1958/07/17 Springfield, Massachusetts Municipal Auditorium vs. Miguel Perez & Rocky Baron (w/ Roy Shire) Won
1958/07/18 Albany, New York Hawkins Stadium vs. Don Leo Jonathan & Enrique Torres (w/ Roy Shire) Won (2-1)
1958/07/19
1958/07/20

1958/07/21
1958/07/22
1958/07/23 Holyoke, Massachusetts Valley Arena vs. Roy Heffernan & Al Costello (w/ Roy Shire) Unknown
1958/07/24
1958/07/25
1958/07/26 Boston, Massacusetts Arena vs. Manuel Cortez & Johnny Rougeau (w/ Roy Shire) Draw
1958/07/27

1958/07/28
1958/07/29
1958/07/30 Springfield, Massachusetts Municipal Auditorium vs. Gregorio Jarque & Enrique Torres (w/ Roy Shire) Won
1958/07/31 Lowell, Massachusetts Rex Arena vs. Guy LaRose & Rocky Baran (w/ Roy Shire) Unknown
1958/08/01 Providence, Rhode Island Rhode Island Auditorium vs. Antonino Rocca & Pat O'Connor (w/ Roy Shire) Lost
1958/08/02 Portland, Maine Exposition Building vs. Pat O'Connor & Manuel Cortez (w/ Roy Shire) Won
1958/08/03

1958/08/04
1958/08/05 Holyoke, Massachusetts Valley Arena vs. Larry Hamilton & Joe Hamilton (w/ Roy Shire) No Contest
1958/08/06 Springfield, Massachusetts Municipal Auditorium vs. Edouard Carpentier & Miguel Perez (w/ Roy Shire) Lost
1958/08/07
1958/08/08
1958/08/09 Portland, Maine Exposition Building vs. Yukon Eric (w/ Roy Shire) Lost Handicap Match
1958/08/10 New London, Connecticut Ocean Beach Auditorium vs. Guy LaRose & Sammy Berg (w/ Roy Shire) Won

1958/08/11
1958/08/12 Holyoke, Massachusetts Valley Arena vs. Bull Curry Draw
1958/08/13
1958/08/14 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Paul Anderson Unknown
1958/08/15
1958/08/16 Boston, Massachusetts Arena vs. Edouard Carpentier Lost (13:16) Edouard Carpentier was a substitute for Pat O'Connor
1958/08/17

1958/08/18
1958/08/19
1958/08/20
1958/08/21
1958/08/22
1958/08/23
1958/08/24

1958/08/25 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Ali Bey No Contest
vs. Ali Bey, Pepper Gomez & El Medico (w/ Ike Eakins & Mad Man Martin) Won
1958/08/26
1958/08/27 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Sugi Sito Lost (DQ)
1958/08/28 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. El Medico & Sugi Sito (w/ Bill Longson) Draw
1958/08/29
1958/08/30 Angleton, Texas Brazoria County Fairgrounds vs. Marvin Jones Unknown
1958/08/31

1958/09/01 Waco, Texas Arena vs. El Medico Unknown
1958/09/02
1958/09/03
1958/09/04 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Dick Steinborn Lost (2-1, DQ) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1958/09/05 Houston, Texas vs. Bob Ellis Unknown
1958/09/06
1958/09/07

1958/09/08 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Mad Man Martin Unknown For the Texas Brass Knuckles Title
1958/09/09
1958/09/10 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Ali Bey Won
1958/09/11 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Ali Bey Won (2-1)
1958/09/12 Houston, Texas vs. Pepper Gomez & El Medico (w/ Duke Keomuka) Lost (DQ)
1958/09/13
1958/09/14

1958/09/15 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Dick Steinborn Won (2-1, DQ) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1958/09/16 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Stan Hoza Won
1958/09/17 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Sugi Sito Won (DQ)
1958/09/18 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Dick Steinborn Lost (2-1, DQ) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1958/09/19 Houston, Texas vs. El Medico Unknown
1958/09/20
1958/09/21

1958/09/22 Waco, Texas Arena vs. unknown Unknown Danny McShain's scheduled opponent was Dick Steinborn, but Steinborn was ill
1958/09/23 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Jose Castillo Won Danny McShain was a substitute for Dick Steinborn
vs. Rito Romero Draw (20:00)
1958/09/24 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Ike Eakins Won
1958/09/25 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Luis Martinez No Contest
1958/09/26 Houston, Texas vs. Luis Martinez Unknown
1958/09/27
1958/09/28

1958/09/29 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Dick Steinborn Lost For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1958/09/30 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Jesus Cardenas Won (DQ)
1958/10/01 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Luis Martinez Unknown
1958/10/02 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Gino Spindola Won
1958/10/03 Houston, Texas vs. Sugi Sito Won
1958/10/04
1958/10/05

1958/10/06 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Pepper Gomez Won
1958/10/07 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Gino Spindola Won
1958/10/08 Corpus Christi, Texas vs. Jesus Cardenas Lost
1958/10/09 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Rito Romero & Luis Martinez (w/ Tokyo Joe) Won (2-1)
1958/10/10 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. El Medico Lost
1958/10/11
1958/10/12

1958/10/13 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Rito Romero Lost
1958/10/14 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Tosh Togo Lost (DQ)
1958/10/15
1958/10/16 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Jesus Cardenas Lost (2-0, DQ)
1958/10/17 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Pepper Gomez, Luis Martinez & Rito Romero (w/ Sputnik Monroe & Tokyo Joe) Lost
1958/10/18
1958/10/19

1958/10/20 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Luis Martinez Lost
1958/10/21 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Johnny Valentine (w/ Pepper Gomez) Lost Handicap Match
1958/10/22
1958/10/23 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Jesus Cardenas, Rito Romero & Luis Martinez (w/ Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe) Draw (1-1, 60:00)
1958/10/24 Houston, Texas vs. Dick Steinborn Unknown
1958/10/25
1958/10/26

1958/10/27 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1958/10/28 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Rito Romero Draw
1958/10/29
1958/10/30 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Pepper Gomez Draw
1958/10/31 Houston, Texas vs. Pepper Gomez & El Medico (w/ Johnny Valentine) Lost
1958/11/01
1958/11/02

1958/11/03 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Wild Red Berry Won
1958/11/04
1958/11/05 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Pat Fraley Won
vs. Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley (w/ Gypsy Joe) Lost
1958/11/06 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. El Medico Draw (DDQ)
1958/11/07 Houston, Texas vs. Pat Fraley Unknown
1958/11/08
1958/11/09

1958/11/10 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Lou Thesz Lost
1958/11/11
1958/11/12 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Rito Romero Lost (DQ)
vs. Rito Romero, Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley (w/ Sputnik Monroe & Wild Red Berry) Draw (1-1, DDQ)
1958/11/13 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. El Medico Won (DQ)
vs. Rito Romero, Jesus Cardenas, Tonina, Luis Martinez & El Medico (w/ Tosh Togo, Wild Red Berry, Swede Karlson & Duke Keomuka) Lost (3-2)
1958/11/14
1958/11/15
1958/11/16

1958/11/17 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Pat Fraley Won
1958/11/18
1958/11/19 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Rito Romero Lost (2-1)
1958/11/20 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. El Medico Lost (1-1)
1958/11/21 Houston, Texas vs. El Medico Won
1958/11/22
1958/11/23

1958/11/24 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Wild Red Berry Unknown For the Texas Brass Knuckles Title
1958/11/25
1958/11/26
1958/11/27 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Jesus Cardenas Won (2-1)
1958/11/28 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Pepper Gomez Unknown
1958/11/29
1958/11/30

1958/12/01 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Tosh Togo Unknown
1958/12/02 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Pat Fraley Won
1958/12/03
1958/12/04 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Rito Romero Won (2-1)
1958/12/05 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Wild Red Berry Unknown
1958/12/06
1958/12/07

1958/12/08 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Rito Romero Won
1958/12/09 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Luis Martinez Won
1958/12/10
1958/12/11 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Pepper Gomez Draw (1-1, 60:00)
1958/12/12 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Luther Lindsay Unknown
1958/12/13 Beaumont, Texas vs. Pepper Gomez Draw
1958/12/14

1958/12/15 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Duke Keomuka Won
1958/12/16 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Luther Lindsay Lost (DQ) Retained the Texas Heavyweight Title
1958/12/17
1958/12/18 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Babe Juarez Won (19:30)
1958/12/19 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Pepper Gomez Unknown
1958/12/20
1958/12/21

1958/12/22 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Pepper Gomez Won
1958/12/23 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Wild Red Berry Won (2-1)
1958/12/24
1958/12/25
1958/12/26
1958/12/27
1958/12/28

1958/12/29 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Pepper Gomez Lost
1958/12/30 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Fred Fraley Draw
1958/12/31

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 25th, 2018 05:25 pm
  PM Quote Reply
28th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6408
Status: 
Offline
1959/01/01
1959/01/02
1959/01/03
1959/01/04

1959/01/05 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Fred Fraley No Contest
1959/01/06 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Al Costello Lost Texas Brass Knuckles Title Tournament Semi-Final
1959/01/07 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Nick Roberts Draw
1959/01/08 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Pepper Gomez Draw For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1959/01/09
1959/01/10
1959/01/11

1959/01/12 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley (w/ Joe Christie) Lost (DQ)
1959/01/13 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Luigi Macera Draw
1959/01/14 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Tosh Togo Won
1959/01/15 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Pepper Gomez Lost (2-1, DQ) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1959/01/16
1959/01/17
1959/01/18

1959/01/19 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Nick Roberts Won
1959/01/20 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Fred Fraley Won
1959/01/21 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Babe Juarez No Contest
1959/01/22 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Tonina Won
1959/01/23
1959/01/24
1959/01/25

1959/01/26 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Andre Bollet No Contest
1959/01/27 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Joe Christie Unknown For the Texas Heavyweight Title and Texas Brass Knuckles Title
1959/01/28 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Babe Juarez Won (2-1)
1959/01/29 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Stu Gibson Draw (1-1)
1959/01/30 Houston, Texas vs. Dizzy Davis Unknown
1959/01/31
1959/02/01

1959/02/02 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Andre Bollet Lost
1959/02/03 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium 11 Man Battle Royal (won by Yvon Roberre) Lost
vs. Tosh Togo Won World Heavyweight Title Contenders Tournament First Round
vs. Amazing Zuma Won World Heavyweight Title Contenders Tournament Second Round
vs. Yvon Roberre Lost World Heavyweight Title Contenders Tournament Semi-Final
1959/02/04 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. El Lobo [Bob Orton] Draw (DDQ)
1959/02/05 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Dizzy Davis Draw (DCO)
1959/02/06 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Mario Galento Unknown
1959/02/07
1959/02/08

1959/02/09 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Luigi Macera Lost (DQ)
1959/02/10 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Amazing Zuma Draw (DDQ)
1959/02/11 Victoria, Texas Sportatorium vs. Thor Hagen Unknown
1959/02/12 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Dizzy Davis Lost Fight to the Finish
1959/02/13 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Pat O'Connor Lost For the NWA World Heavyweight Title
1959/02/14
1959/02/15

1959/02/16
1959/02/17
1959/02/18
1959/02/19
1959/02/20
1959/02/21
1959/02/22

1959/02/23 Charlotte, North Carolina Park Center vs. Red Bastien Won
1959/02/24 Raleigh, North Carolina Memorial Auditorium vs. Ray Stevens Won (2-0)
1959/02/25
1959/02/26
1959/02/27
1959/02/28
1959/03/01

1959/03/02 Charlotte, North Carolina Park Center vs. Al Smith Won
1959/03/03 Raleigh, North Carolina Memorial Auditorium vs. Mike Clancy Won (2-1)
1959/03/04
1959/03/05
1959/03/06
1959/03/07 Spartanburg, South Carolina Memorial Auditorium vs. Billy Two Rivers Won (2-1)
1959/03/08

1959/03/09 Charlotte, North Carolina Park Center vs. John Smith Won (DQ)
1959/03/10
1959/03/11 Asheville, North Carolina City Auditorium vs. Alberto Torres Won
1959/03/12
1959/03/13
1959/03/14 Spartanburg, South Carolina Memorial Auditorium vs. Alberto Torres Won
1959/03/15 Durham, North Carolina vs. Jerry Christy Lost

1959/03/16 Charlotte, North Carolina Park Center vs. Al Smith & John Smith (w/ Elephant Boy (Tony Olivas)) Lost
1959/03/17 Columbia, South Carolina Township Auditorium vs. Red Bastien Unknown
1959/03/18
1959/03/19
1959/03/20
1959/03/21 Spartanburg, South Carolina Memorial Auditorium vs. Enrique Torres Lost (2-1)
1959/03/22

1959/03/23 Charlotte, North Carolina Park Center vs. Scotty Williams Won
1959/03/24 Raleigh, North Carolina Memorial Auditorium vs. Antonino Rocca Lost (2-1, 19:30)
1959/03/25 Asheville, North Carolina City Auditorium vs. Billy Two Rivers & George Becker (w/ Duke Keomuka) Won (2-1, 38:57)
1959/03/26
1959/03/27
1959/03/28 Hickory, North Carolina National Guard Armory vs. Billy Two Rivers Unknown
1959/03/29

1959/03/30
1959/03/31
1959/04/01
1959/04/02 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Mike Sharpe Lost (2-0)
1959/04/03 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Pancho Lopez Unknown
1959/04/04 Beaumont, Texas vs. Andre Bollet Won
1959/04/05

1959/04/06 Charlotte, North Carolina Coliseum vs. Great Bolo Lost
1959/04/07
1959/04/08 Asheville, North Carolina City Auditorium vs. Billy Two Rivers & George Becker (w/ Duke Keomuka) Lost (2-1, 21:23)
1959/04/09
1959/04/10
1959/04/11 Spartanburg, South Carolina Memorial Auditorium vs. Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres (w/ Elephant Boy) Unknown
1959/04/12

1959/04/13 Charlotte, North Carolina Park Center vs. George Becker & Billy Two Rivers (w/ Duke Keomuka) Lost For the Southern Tag Team Title
1959/04/14
1959/04/15
1959/04/16
1959/04/17
1959/04/18 Spartanburg, South Carolina Memorial Auditorium vs. Great Bolo Lost (2-1)
1959/04/19

1959/04/20 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Otto Kuss Won
1959/04/21 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Joe Christie Lost (2-1, COR) For the Texas Heavyweight Title, Danny McShain was a substitute for Mike Sharpe
1959/04/22
1959/04/23 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Stu Gibson Won (2-1)
1959/04/24
1959/04/25 Dallas, Texas KRLD Studios vs. Les Welch Unknown Live 'Studio Wrestling' at 5 p.m.
1959/04/26

1959/04/27 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Pancho Lopez Won
1959/04/28 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Joe Christie Lost (2-0) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1959/04/29
1959/04/30 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Luis Hernandez Draw (1-1)
1959/05/01 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Luis Hernandez & Pancho Lopez (w/ Joe Christie) Unknown
1959/05/02
1959/05/03

1959/05/04 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Dick Dunn Won
vs. Bull Curry No Contest
1959/05/05 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Luis Hernandez Draw
1959/05/06
1959/05/07 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Rocky Columbo Won
1959/05/08
1959/05/09
1959/05/10

1959/05/11 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Bull Curry Lost
1959/05/12 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Luis Hernandez Lost (2-1, DQ)
1959/05/13
1959/05/14 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Luis Hernandez Lost (2-1) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1959/05/15 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Bull Curry Lost
1959/05/16 Beaumont, Texas vs. Corsica Joe Won
1959/05/17

1959/05/18 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Dick Raines Won
1959/05/19 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Ivan the Terrible [Pampero Firpo] Draw
1959/05/20
1959/05/21 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Jesse Alba Won
1959/05/22
1959/05/23
1959/05/24

1959/05/25 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Bull Curry Lost
1959/05/26
1959/05/27
1959/05/28 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Tony Barbetto Won
vs. Tonina Won
vs. Rito Romero Lost
1959/05/29
1959/05/30
1959/05/31

1959/06/01
1959/06/02
1959/06/03 Austin, Texas The Forum Sallee McShain was the offically licensed promoter in Austin, with Danny McShain as matchmaker
1959/06/04 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Tonina Lost (9:34, DQ)
1959/06/05 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Bull Curry / Dizzy Davis Won Three Way Match
1959/06/06 Beaumont, Texas vs. Corsica Joe Lost
1959/06/07

1959/06/08
1959/06/09
1959/06/10 Austin, Texas The Forum
1959/06/11 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Corsica Jean Won (2:17, DQ)
1959/06/12 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Golden Giant Won
1959/06/13 Beaumont, Texas vs. Bull Curry Won
1959/06/14

1959/06/15
1959/06/16
1959/06/17 Austin, Texas The Forum
1959/06/18 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Corsica Joe Won (2-1, DQ) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1959/06/19 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Nick Kozak Lost
1959/06/20
1959/06/21

1959/06/22
1959/06/23
1959/06/24 Austin, Texas The Forum This was the final card promoted by the McShains with Herman Gromwoldt taking over from 07/01
1959/06/25 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean (w/ Luis Hernandez) Draw
1959/06/26 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Pancho Lopez & Luis Hernandez (w/ Zebra Kid) Lost
1959/06/27
1959/06/28

1959/06/29 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Ed Sharpe Unknown
1959/06/30 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Jerry Kozak Draw
1959/07/01
1959/07/02 San Antonio, Texas vs. Zebra Kid Won
vs. Zebra Kid, Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean (w/ Alex Perez & Tonina) Won
1959/07/03
1959/07/04
1959/07/05

1959/07/06
1959/07/07
1959/07/08
1959/07/09
1959/07/10
1959/07/11
1959/07/12

1959/07/13
1959/07/14
1959/07/15
1959/07/16
1959/07/17
1959/07/18
1959/07/19

1959/07/20 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Zebra Kid Lost
1959/07/21 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Alex Perez Draw
1959/07/22
1959/07/23 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Luis Hernandez Won (2-1, 16:00)
1959/07/24 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. El Enfermero Unknown
1959/07/25 Beaumont, Texas vs. Tito Kopa Won
1959/07/26

1959/07/27 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Zebra Kid Lost
1959/07/28 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Nick Kozak Draw (DDQ)
1959/07/29
1959/07/30 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Silento Rodriguez Lost (2-1, 20:00, DQ)
1959/07/31 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. El Enfermero Unknown
1959/08/01 Beaumont, Texas vs. Nick Kozak Lost
1959/08/02

1959/08/03 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Bad Boy Hines Won
1959/08/04 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Nick Kozak Lost World Heavyweight Title Contenders Match
1959/08/05 San Antonio, Texas Municipal Auditorium vs. Alex Perez Won
1959/08/06 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Jerry Kozak Won (8:00) NWA World Heavyweight Title Contenders Tournament First Round
vs. Zebra Kid Draw (2:00, DDQ) NWA World Heavyweight Title Contenders Tournament Second Round
1959/08/07 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. El Enfermero Lost
1959/08/08 Beaumont, Texas vs. Angelo Martinelli Lost (DQ)
1959/08/09

1959/08/10 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Jerry Kozak Won
1959/08/11 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Alex Perez Won
1959/08/12 Dallas, Texas KRLD Studios vs. Charley Garza Unknown Taped for broadcast on Saturday at 5 p.m.
San Antonio, Texas Municipal Auditorium vs. Alex Perez Won (2-1)
1959/08/13 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Zebra Kid Draw (9:00, DDQ)
1959/08/14 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Nick Kozak Draw
1959/08/15 Beaumont, Texas vs. Luis Hernandez Unknown
1959/08/16

1959/08/17 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Nick Kozak Lost (DQ)
1959/08/18 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Alex Perez Draw
1959/08/19 San Antonio, Texas Municipal Auditorium vs. Lou Thesz Lost
1959/08/20 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Tito Kopa Won (1:30)
1959/08/21 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. El Enfermero & Silento Rodriguez (w/ Zebra Kid) Unknown
1959/08/22
1959/08/23

1959/08/24 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Marvin Jones & Nick Kozak Lost Handicap Match
1959/08/25 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Jerry Kozak Lost (DQ)
1959/08/26 Mesquite, Texas Big Town Shopping Mall vs. Angelo Martinelli Unknown
1959/08/27 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Zebra Kid Lost (2-1, 10:00, COR)
1959/08/28 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. El Enfermero & Silento Rodriguez (w/ Zebra Kid) Lost
1959/08/29 Beaumont, Texas vs. Alex Perez Lost
1959/08/30

1959/08/31 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Zebra Kid Lost
1959/09/01 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. El Enfermero Won
1959/09/02 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Alex Perez Unknown
1959/09/03 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. George Bollas Won (2-1, 14:00, DQ)
1959/09/04 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Silento Rodriguez Unknown
1959/09/05 Beaumont, Texas vs. Pepper Gomez Lost
1959/09/06

1959/09/07 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Alex Perez Won
1959/09/08 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Silento Rodriguez Won
1959/09/09 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Alex Perez Unknown
1959/09/10
1959/09/11
1959/09/12 Beaumont, Texas vs. Prince Maiava Lost
1959/09/13

1959/09/14 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Peter Maiava Lost (DQ)
1959/09/15 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Jack O'Brien Draw (DDQ)
1959/09/16 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Alex Perez & Angelo Martinelli (w/ Pedro Godoy) Draw (1-1, 60:00)
1959/09/17
1959/09/18
1959/09/19 Beaumont, Texas vs. Alex Perez Lost
1959/09/20

1959/09/21 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Rey Urbano Won
1959/09/22 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Jack O'Brien Won (2-1) Loser Leaves Town
1959/09/23 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Alex Perez & Angelo Martinelli (w/ Pedro Godoy) Won (2-1)
1959/09/24 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Jerry Kozak Lost (2-1, 18:00)
1959/09/25
1959/09/26
1959/09/27

1959/09/28 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Prince Maiava Draw
1959/09/29 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Angelo Martinelli Won
1959/09/30 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Marvin Jones & Ivan the Terrible (w/ Pedro Godoy) Lost Marvin Jones was a substitute for Alex Perez.
1959/10/01
1959/10/02 Houston, Texas vs. Silento Rodriguez Won
1959/10/03
1959/10/04

1959/10/05 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Rey Urbano Won
1959/10/06 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Mike DiBiase Lost
1959/10/07 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Pedro Godoy Won Loser Leaves Town
1959/10/08
1959/10/09 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Ivan the Terrible Won
1959/10/10
1959/10/11

1959/10/12
1959/10/13 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. George Curtis Lost (DQ)
1959/10/14 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Jerry Kozak Unknown
1959/10/15 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Nick Kozak Draw (15:00)
vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak (w/ Mike DiBiase) Lost (10:00)
1959/10/16 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Prince Maiava Lost
1959/10/17
1959/10/18

1959/10/19 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Pepper Gomez Lost
1959/10/20 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Nick Kozak Won
1959/10/21 San Antonio, Texas Municipal Auditorium vs. Prince Maiava Draw
1959/10/22 Bay City, Texas Matagorda Livestock Exposition Building vs. Pepper Gomez Unknown
1959/10/23 Houston, Texas vs. Enrique Guzman Unknown
1959/10/24
1959/10/25

1959/10/26 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Enrique Guzman Lost
1959/10/27 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Mike DiBiase Won Retained the Texas Brass Knuckles Title
1959/10/28
1959/10/29 San Antonio, Texas Municipal Auditorium vs. Silento Rodriguez Won
1959/10/30
1959/10/31 Beaumont, Texas vs. Enrique Guzman Won
1959/11/01

1959/11/02 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Pepper Gomez No Contest
1959/11/03 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Jerry Kozak Draw
1959/11/04 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Leo Garibaldi Draw (11:00, DCO)
1959/11/05 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak (w/ Mike DiBiase) Unknown
1959/11/06 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Mr. Moto Unknown
1959/11/07
1959/11/08

1959/11/09 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Pepper Gomez Draw
1959/11/10 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Cyclone Anaya Draw
1959/11/11
1959/11/12 Bay City, Texas Matagorda Livestock Exposition Building vs. Nick Kozak & Pepper Gomez (w/ Bad Boy Hines) Unknown
1959/11/13
1959/11/14
1959/11/15

1959/11/16 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Jerry Kozak Won
1959/11/17 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Enrique Guzman Won
1959/11/18
1959/11/19
1959/11/20
1959/11/21
1959/11/22

1959/11/23 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Duke Keomuka Won
1959/11/24 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Cyclone Anaya Lost (DQ)
vs. Cyclone Anaya, Pepper Gomez, Prince Maiava & Pancho Lopez (w/ Bad Boy Hines, Mike DiBiase & Jack Laskin) Won Lights Out Match
1959/11/25
1959/11/26 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Leo Garibaldi Won (2-1, DQ)
1959/11/27
1959/11/28
1959/11/29

1959/11/30 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Cyclone Anaya & Pepper Gomez (w/ Bad Boy Hines) Lost
1959/12/01 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Silento Rodriguez Won
1959/12/02
1959/12/03
1959/12/04 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Enrique Guzman Unknown
1959/12/05
1959/12/06

1959/12/07 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Silento Rodriguez Won
1959/12/08 San Antonio, Texas Municipal Auditorium vs. Mike DiBiase Lost For the vacant Texas Brass Knuckles Title
1959/12/09 Dallas, Texas KRLD Studios vs. Leo Garibaldi Unknown Taped for broadcast on Saturday at 2:30 p.m.
1959/12/10
1959/12/11 Houston, Texas vs. Mike DiBiase Unknown Bath Tub Match
1959/12/12
1959/12/13

1959/12/14 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Mr. Moto Won Loser Leaves Town
1959/12/15 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Nick Kozak & Leo Garibaldi (w/ Bad Boy Hines) Lost Lost the Texas Tag Team Title
vs. Pepper Gomez. Nick Kozak, Jay Cox & Tokyo Rose the Wrestling Bear (w/ Bad Boy Hines, Jack Laskin & Billy Strong) Lost (2-0) Lights Out Match
1959/12/16
1959/12/17 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Nick Kozak Lost (2-1, 18:00, DQ)
1959/12/18 Houston, Texas vs. Bull Curry Unknown
1959/12/19
1959/12/20

1959/12/21 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Nick Kozak Lost (DQ) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1959/12/22 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Duke Keomuka Won
1959/12/23
1959/12/24
1959/12/25
1959/12/26 Beaumont, Texas vs. Nick Kozak Lost
1959/12/27

1959/12/28 Fort Worth, Texas North Side Coliseum vs. Tosh Togo Lost Loser Leaves Town
1959/12/29 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Cyclone Anaya & Pancho Lopez (w/ Maurice Vachon) Lost
1959/12/30
1959/12/31

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Dec 25th, 2018 05:25 pm
  PM Quote Reply
29th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6408
Status: 
Offline
1960/01/01
1960/01/02
1960/01/03

1960/01/04 Orlando, Florida American Legion Arena vs. Bob Keppel Won (2-0)
1960/01/05 Tampa, Florida Fort Homer Hesterly Armory vs. Ray Villmer & Harry Smith (w/ Red Raider [Pedro Godoy]) Won (2-1)
1960/01/06 Eau Gallie, Florida Civic Center vs. Harry Smith Unknown
1960/01/07 Daytona Beach, Florida Peabody Auditorium vs. Marco Polo Unknown
1960/01/08 Miami Beach, Florida Auditorium vs. Marco Polo Won
1960/01/09 Leesburg, Florida National Guard Armory vs. Red Raider Unknown For the Southern Heavyweight Title
1960/01/10

1960/01/11 Orlando, Florida American Legion Arena vs. Eddie Graham Lost
1960/01/12 Tampa, Florida Fort Homer Hesterly Armory vs. Eddie Graham Lost
1960/01/13 Eau Gallie, Florida Civic Center vs. Bill Parks Unknown
1960/01/14 Daytona Beach, Florida Peabody Auditorium vs. Harry Smith Unknown
1960/01/15 Miami Beach, Florida Auditorium vs. Don Curtis & Ray Villmer (w/ Red Raider) Lost
1960/01/16 Leesburg, Florida National Guard Armory vs. Jim Martin Unknown
1960/01/17

1960/01/18 Orlando, Florida American Legion Arena vs. Eddie Graham Won Texas Death Match
1960/01/19 Tampa, Florida Fort Homer Hesterly Armory vs. Prince Maiava Lost
1960/01/20 Eau Gallie, Florida Civic Center vs. Bill Parks & Jim Martin (w/ Jan Madrid) Unknown
1960/01/21 Bradenton, Florida National Guard Armory vs. Tito Carreon Unknown
1960/01/22 Miami Beach, Florida Auditorium vs. Prince Maiava Unknown
1960/01/23 Leesburg, Florida National Guard Armory vs. Jim Martin Unknown
1960/01/24

1960/01/25 Orlando, Florida American Legion Arena vs. Ray Villmer Won (2-1, DQ)
1960/01/26 Tampa, Florida Fort Homer Hesterly Armory vs. Prince Maiava Won
1960/01/27 Eau Gallie, Florida Civic Center vs. Bill Parks (w/ Jan Masrid) Unknown Handicap Match
1960/01/28 Daytona Beach, Florida Peabody Auditorium vs. Gregory Jarque Unknown
1960/01/29
1960/01/30 Leesburg, Florida National Guard Armory vs. Bob Kappel Unknown
1960/01/31

1960/02/01 Orlando, Florida American Legion Arena vs. Ray Villmer Draw
1960/02/02
1960/02/03 Eau Gallie, Florida Civic Center vs. Bill Parks & Luis Hernandez (w/ Jan Madrid) Unknown
1960/02/04
1960/02/05
1960/02/06 Dade City, Florida Armory vs. Tito Carreon Unknown
1960/02/07

1960/02/08 Orlando, Florida American Legion Arena vs. Antonino Rocca Lost (2-0)
1960/02/09 Tampa, Florida Fort Homer Hesterly Armory Was present but did not wrestle
1960/02/10 Eau Gallie, Florida Civic Center vs. Haystack Calhoun & Bill Parks (w/ Jan Madrid) Unknown
1960/02/11 Fort Lauderdale, Florida National Guard Armory vs. Antonino Rocca & Don Curtis (w/ Mike DiBiase) Unknown
1960/02/12
1960/02/13
1960/02/14

1960/02/15 Orlando, Florida American Legion Arena vs. Haystack Calhoun & Prince Maiava (w/ Jan Madrid) Lost (2-1)
1960/02/16 Tampa, Florida Fort Homer Hesterly Armory vs. Haystack Calhoun & Prince Maiava (w/ Mike DiBiase) Lost (2-1)
1960/02/17
1960/02/18 Daytona Beach, Florida Peabody Auditorium vs. Dory Funk Unknown
1960/02/19
1960/02/20 Dade City, Florida Armory vs. Don Curtis Unknown
1960/02/21

1960/02/22 Orlando, Florida American Legion Arena vs. Jan Madrid Lost
1960/02/23 Tampa, Florida Fort Homer Hesterly Armory vs. Sheik of Araby Lost (COR)
1960/02/24
1960/02/25
1960/02/26 Miami Beach, Florida Auditorium 7 Man Battle Royal (won by Paul Anderson) Lost
1960/02/27 Dade City, Florida Armory vs. Don Curtis Unknown
1960/02/28

1960/02/29
1960/03/01
1960/03/02
1960/03/03
1960/03/04
1960/03/05
1960/03/06

1960/03/07 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Man Mountain Managoff No Contest
1960/03/08 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Adnan Kaisy Draw (15:00)
1960/03/09 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. P.Y. Chong Won
vs. Cyclone Anaya Won
vs. Stu Gibson Draw
vs. Torbellino Blanco Lost
1960/03/10 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. El Gordo [Gordo Chihuahua] Won (3:00)
vs. Adnan Kaisy, Hogan Wharton, Leo Garibaldi & El Gordo (w/ Joe Christie, P.Y. Chong & Tosh Togo) Lost (2-1, 22:00, DQ)
1960/03/11 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Torbellino Blanco Lost
1960/03/12
1960/03/13

1960/03/14 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Man Mountain Managoff Lost
1960/03/15 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Leo Garibaldi Won
1960/03/16 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Stu Gibson Lost
1960/03/17 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Joe Christie Won (2-0, 11:00)
1960/03/18 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Hogan Wharton Won
1960/03/19
1960/03/20

1960/03/21 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Cyclone Anaya Lost (DQ)
1960/03/22 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Joe Christie & Maurice Vachon (w/ Pepper Gomez) Lost (2-1)
1960/03/23 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Stu Gibson Won
1960/03/24 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Pepper Gomez Draw (1-1, 14:00, DDQ)
1960/03/25 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Torbellino Blanco Unknown
1960/03/26
1960/03/27

1960/03/28 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Guy LaRose Won
1960/03/29 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Joe Christie, Maurice Vachon & Francois Valois (w/ Torbellino Blanco & Pepper Gomez) Won (2-1, DQ)
1960/03/30 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Pepper Gomez Draw
1960/03/31 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Pepper Gomez Lost (2-1, 19:00)
1960/04/01 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Adnan Kaisy & Hogan Wharton (w/ Joe Christie) Won Won the World Tag Team Title
1960/04/02 Beaumont, Texas vs. Maurice Vachon Unknown
1960/04/03

1960/04/04 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Cyclone Anaya Draw
1960/04/05 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Tosh Togo Won
1960/04/06 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Torbellino Blanco Lost (2-1, DQ)
1960/04/07 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Tosh Togo Draw (DDQ)
vs. P.Y. Chong & Tosh Togo (w/ Joe Christie) Won (2-0, 20:00)
1960/04/08 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Bull Curry Won (DQ)
1960/04/09 Beaumont, Texas vs. Maurice Vachon Unknown
1960/04/10

1960/04/11 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Adnan Kaisey Won
1960/04/12 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Leo Garibaldi Won
1960/04/13 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Stu Gibson Won (2-1)
1960/04/14 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Benny Matta Unknown
1960/04/15 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Torbellino Blanco & Pepper Gomez (w/ Joe Christie) Lost Lost the World Tag Team Title
1960/04/16 Beaumont, Texas vs. Adnan Kaisey Unknown
1960/04/17

1960/04/18 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Cyclone Anaya Lost
1960/04/19 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Torbellino Blanco No Contest (1-1) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1960/04/20 Dallas, Texas KRLD Studios vs. Jesse Venegas Unknown Taped for broadcast on Saturday at 5 p.m.
San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Cyclone Anaya Draw
1960/04/21 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Cyclone Anaya Draw
1960/04/22 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Adnan Kaisy & Hogan Wharton (w/ Joe Christie) Won
1960/04/23 Beaumont, Texas vs. P.Y. Chong Unknown
1960/04/24

1960/04/25
1960/04/26 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Torbellino Blanco Won Won the Texas Heavyweight Title
1960/04/27 Dallas, Texas KRLD Studios vs. Leo Garibaldi Unknown Taped for broadcast on Saturday at 5 p.m.
San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Hogan Wharton Won (13:20)
1960/04/28 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Pepper Gomez No Contest
1960/04/29 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Bull Curry & Jerry Cox (w/ Joe Christie) Won
1960/04/30 Beaumont, Texas vs. Bull Curry Unknown
1960/05/01

1960/05/02
1960/05/03 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Pepper Gomez Unknown
1960/05/04 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Adnan Kaisy Won
1960/05/05 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Torbellino Blanco & Pepper Gomez (w/ Stu Gibson) Draw
1960/05/06 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Pepper Gomez Won (DQ)
1960/05/07 Beaumont, Texas Sportatorium vs. Bull Curry Lost
1960/05/08

1960/05/09
1960/05/10 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Torbellino Blanco Lost (2-1) Lost the Texas Heavyweight Title
1960/05/11 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Bull Curry Draw
1960/05/12 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Torbellino Blanco & Pepper Gomez (w/ Stu Gibson) Unknown For the Texas Tag Team Title
1960/05/13
1960/05/14
1960/05/15

1960/05/16
1960/05/17 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Don Kent Draw
1960/05/18 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Hogan Wharton Won
1960/05/19 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Cyclone Anaya & Tommy O'Toole (w/ Man Mountain Managoff) Unknown
1960/05/20 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Torbellino Blanco Lost (2-1, DQ)
1960/05/21
1960/05/22

1960/05/23
1960/05/24 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Torbellino Blanco Lost For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1960/05/25 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Bull Curry Lost (9:37)
1960/05/26 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Leo Garibaldi & Duke Keomuka (w/ Stu Gibson) Won
1960/05/27 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Pepper Gomez Unknown
1960/05/28
1960/05/29

1960/05/30 Waco, Texas vs. Leo Garibaldi Won
1960/05/31
1960/06/01 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. El Gladiador Draw
1960/06/02 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Pepper Gomez & Duke Keomuka (w/ Stu Gibson) Won
1960/06/03 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Bull Curry Draw
vs. Torbellino Blanco, Bull Curry & Pepper Gomez (w/ Len Crosby & The Brute) Lost
1960/06/04
1960/06/05

1960/06/06 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Torbellino Blanco Lost (2-1) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1960/06/07 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Pepper Gomez & Nelson Royal (w/ Joe Christie) Draw
1960/06/08 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Pepper Gomez & Bull Curry (w/ Duke Keomuka) Won (2-1)
1960/06/09 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Pepper Gomez Lost
1960/06/10 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Torbellino Blanco Lost (2-1) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1960/06/11
1960/06/12

1960/06/13 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Pepe Mendietta Draw
vs. Pepe Mendietta & El Gladiador (w/ Bad Boy Hines) Lost
1960/06/14 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. The Brute Won
1960/06/15 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Torbellino Blanco Lost
1960/06/16 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Torbellino Blanco Lost (2-1, 16:00, DQ)
1960/06/17 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Pepper Gomez & El Gladiador (w/ Jimmy Hines) Unknown
1960/06/18
1960/06/19

1960/06/20 Fort Worth, Texas vs. The Brute Won
1960/06/21 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Hogan Wharton Won
1960/06/22 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. The Brute Lost (4:41, DQ)
1960/06/23 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Joe Christie Won (2-1) 10 Round Fight
1960/06/24
1960/06/25 Seguin, Texas Fairgrounds Ballpark vs. Pepper Gomez & El Gladiador (w/ Joe Christie) Unknown
1960/06/26

1960/06/27 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Torbellino Blanco Lost
1960/06/28 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. El Gladiador Lost (DQ)
1960/06/29 Lake Charles, Louisiana vs. Nelson Royal Unknown
1960/06/30 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. El Gladiador No Contest
1960/07/01 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Nelson Royal & El Gladiador (w/ Tony Borne) Unknown
1960/07/02
1960/07/03

1960/07/04 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Nelson Royal Won
1960/07/05 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Doug Gilbert Lost (DQ)
1960/07/06 Dallas, Texas KRLD Studios vs. Hogan Wharton Unknown Taped for broadcast on Saturday at 5 p.m.
Lake Charles, Louisiana vs. Nelson Royal Won
1960/07/07 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Doug Gilbert Lost (2-1, 18:00, DQ)
1960/07/08 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. El Gladiador Won
1960/07/09
1960/07/10

1960/07/11 Fort Worth, Texas vs. El Gladiador Lost (DQ)
1960/07/12 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Silento Rodriguez Lost (DQ)
1960/07/13 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Silento Rodriguez Lost (2-1)
or Lake Charles, Lousiana vs. Doug Gilbert Unknown
1960/07/14 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Silento Rodriguez Lost (DQ)
vs. Silento Rodriguez, Pepe Mendietta, Doug Gilbert & El Gladiador (w/ Tony Borne, Joe Christie & Tito Kopa) Won (3-1, 10:15)
1960/07/15 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Torbellino Blanco & El Gladiador (w/ Tony Borne) Won Won the vacant Texas Tag Team Title
1960/07/16 Beaumont, Texas vs. Torbellino Blanco Lost
1960/07/17

1960/07/18 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Torbellino Blanco Won
1960/07/19
1960/07/20 Lake Charles, Lousiana vs. Nelson Royal, Doug Gilbert & Paul Boesch (w/ Bad Boy Hines & Tito Kopa) Unknown
1960/07/21 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Don Leo Jonathan Lost (2-1, 10:20)
1960/07/22 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Frank Townsend Unknown
1960/07/23 Beaumont, Texas vs. Torbellino Blanco Lost
1960/07/24

1960/07/25 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Mr. Kleen [Ed Miller] Lost
1960/07/26 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Torbellino Blanco & Silento Rodriguez (w/ Bad Boy Hines) Lost
1960/07/27 Lake Charles, Lousiana vs. Torbellino Blanco Lost
1960/07/28 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Torbellino Blanco Lost (6:00)
vs. Torbellino Blanco & Jerry Kozak (w/ Mr. Kleen) Lost (2-1, 18:00, DQ)
1960/07/29 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Torbellino Blanco & Silento Rodriguez (w/ Tony Borne) Unknown
1960/07/30 Beaumont, Texas vs. Frank Townsend Unknown
1960/07/31

1960/08/01
1960/08/02
1960/08/03
1960/08/04
1960/08/05
1960/08/06
1960/08/07

1960/08/08
1960/08/09
1960/08/10
1960/08/11
1960/08/12
1960/08/13
1960/08/14

1960/08/15 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Jerry Kozak Draw
1960/08/16 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Jerry Kozak & Mr. Kleen (w/ Don Leo Jonathan) Won
1960/08/17
1960/08/18 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Jerry Kozak No Contest (1-1, 19:00)
1960/08/19 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Tiger Conway & McKinley Pickens (w/ Tony Borne) Unknown Retained the Texas Tag Team Title
1960/08/20
1960/08/21

1960/08/22 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Jerry Kozak Lost (DQ)
1960/08/23 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Silento Rodriguez & El Gladiador (w/ Tony Borne) Won
1960/08/24 Lake Charles, Louisiana vs. Torbellino Blanco Card Cancelled
1960/08/25 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Jerry Kozak Lost (2-1, 16:00, DQ)
1960/08/26 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Jerry Kozak Unknown
1960/08/27
1960/08/28

1960/08/29 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Jerry Kozak & Man Mountain Campbell (w/ Don Leo Jonathan) Draw (DDQ)
1960/08/30 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Mr. Kleen Unknown
1960/08/31 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Don Leo Jonathan (w/ Paul Vachon) Won Handicap Match
1960/09/01 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium 8 Man Battle Royal (won by Danny McShain and Don Kent) Won
vs. Don Kent Won (2-1, 13:04)
1960/09/02 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Jerry Kozak & Silento Rodriguez (w/ Tony Borne) Unknown Retained the Texas Tag Team Title
1960/09/03
1960/09/04

1960/09/05 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Jerry Kozak Won
1960/09/06 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Torbellino Blanco, Mr. Kleen & Handy [Jay Cox] (w/ Don Leo Jonathan) Won Handicap Match
1960/09/07 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Don Leo Jonathan & Man Mountain Campbell (w/ Mr. Kleen) Lost (2-1)
1960/09/08 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Man Mountain Campbell Lost (2-1, 12:00, DQ)
1960/09/09 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Torbellino Blanco Unknown For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1960/09/10
1960/09/11

1960/09/12 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Man Mountain Campbell Lost (2-1, DQ)
1960/09/13 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Mr. Kleen Unknown
1960/09/14 Dallas, Texas KRLD Studios vs. Nelson Royal & Francois Valois (w/ Don Leo Jonathan) Unknown Taped for broadcast on Saturday at 5 p.m.
San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Mr. Kleen Lost (2-1, COR)
1960/09/15 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Mr. Kleen Unknown
1960/09/16
1960/09/17 Beaumont, Texas vs. Torbellino Blanco Unknown
1960/09/18

1960/09/19 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Rocky Ford Won
1960/09/20 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Pepper Gomez & Wilbur Snyder (w/ Don Leo Jonathan) Lost (DQ) For the World Tag Team Title
1960/09/21 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Mr. Kleen Lost (2-1)
1960/09/22 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Jerry Kozak Unknown
1960/09/23
1960/09/24 Beaumont, Texas vs. Paul Vachon Unknown
1960/09/25

1960/09/26 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Man Mountain Campbell Unknown
1960/09/27 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro (w/ Don Leo Jonathan) Lost (DQ) For the Texas Tag Team Title
1960/09/28 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Don Leo Jonathan Draw
1960/09/29 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Silento Rofriguez Unknown
1960/09/30 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Ciclon Negro Lost (2-1) For the Texas Heavyweight Title
1960/10/01
1960/10/02

1960/10/03 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Ciclon Negro Lost (DQ)
1960/10/04 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Silento Rodriguez Won
vs. Torbellino Blanco, Ciclon Negro, Mr. Kleen & Silento Rodriguez (w/ Don Leo Jonathan, Haruo Sasaki & Maurice Vachon) Won South American Rules (must win three consectitive falls)
1960/10/05 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro (w/ Haruo Sasaki) Won (2-1)
1960/10/06 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro (w/ Stu Gibson) Unknown
1960/10/07 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro (w/ Don Leo Jonathan) Lost For the Texas Tag Team Title
1960/10/08
1960/10/09

1960/10/10
1960/10/11 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro (w/ Don Leo Jonathan) Lost For the Texas Tag Team Title
1960/10/12 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Ciclon Negro No Contest (1-1)
1960/10/13 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Torbellino Blanco & Silento Rodriguez (w/ Stu Gibson) Unknown
1960/10/14 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Man Mountain Campbell Lost
1960/10/15
1960/10/16

1960/10/17 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Francois Valois Won
1960/10/18 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Jesse Cardenas Lost (DQ)
vs. Jesse Cardenas, Torbellino Blanco, Ciclon Negro & Silento Rodriguez (w/ Don Leo Jonathan, Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon) Won South American Rules
1960/10/19 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Ciclon Negro Lost (2-1)
1960/10/20 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Ciclon Negro Draw (1-1, DCOR)
1960/10/21 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Sputnik Monroe Lost
1960/10/22
1960/10/23

1960/10/24 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Sputnik Monroe Lost
1960/10/25 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Ray Gordon Draw
1960/10/26 San Antonio, Texas Tournament Unknown
1960/10/27 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Angelo Martinelli Won (7:00)
1960/10/28 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Haruo Sasaki Unknown
1960/10/29
1960/10/30

1960/10/31 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Jesus Cardenas Won
1960/11/01
1960/11/02 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Stu Gibson Lost (DQ)
1960/11/03 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Maurice LaPointe Draw (DDQ)
vs. Maurice LaPointe, Sputnik Monroe, Francois Valois & Marquis de Paree (w/ Ciclon Negro, Jerry Kozak & Ray Gordon) Won (3-2)
1960/11/04 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Angelo Martinelli Unknown
1960/11/05
1960/11/06

1960/11/07 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Sputnik Monroe Lost
1960/11/08
1960/11/09 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Jesus Cardenas Lost (2-1)
1960/11/10 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Sputnik Monroe No Contest (1-1) Retained the Texas Brass Knuckles Title
1960/11/11
1960/11/12
1960/11/13

1960/11/14 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Silento Rodriguez Won
1960/11/15
1960/11/16 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Torbellino Blanco Lost (DQ)
vs. Torbellino Blanco, Jesus Cardenas, Ciclon Negro & Stu Gibson (w/ Haruo Sasaki, Maurice Vachon &) Paul Vachon Lost
1960/11/17 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Sputnik Monroe Lost (2-1) Lost the Texas Brass Knuckles Title
1960/11/18 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Don Whittler Unknown
1960/11/19 Beaumont, Texas vs. Marquis De Paree Unknown
1960/11/20

1960/11/21 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Sputnik Monroe Lost
1960/11/22
1960/11/23 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Torbellino Blanco Lost (2-1)
1960/11/24 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Marvin Jones & Cowboy Bradley (w/ Bull Brummell) Unknown Mixed Tag Team Match
1960/11/25 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro (w/ Sputnik Monroe) Won Retained the Texas Tag Team Title
1960/11/26 Beaumont, Texas vs. Ciclon Negro, Jesus Cardenas & Lord Littlebrook (w/ Sputnik Monroe & Bull Brummell) Unknown Mixed Tag Team Match
1960/11/27

1960/11/28 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Jesus Cardenas Won
vs. Jesus Cardenas & Ray Gordon (w/ Paul Vachon) Won
1960/11/29
1960/11/30
1960/12/01 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Maurice LaPointe Lost (6:00, DQ)
vs. Maurice LaPointe, Torbellino Blanco, Joe Pizza & Marvin Jones (w/ Sputnik Monroe, Paul Vachon & Haro Sasaki) Won (3-1, 10:00)
1960/12/02 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Jerry Kozak Draw
1960/12/03 Beaumont, Texas vs. Bull Curry Lost
1960/12/04

1960/12/05 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Bull Curry Lost
1960/12/06 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Bull Curry & Ciclon Negro (w/ Sputnik Monroe) Lost (DQ) Retained the Texas Tag Team Title
1960/12/07 Lake Charles, Louisiana McDonald Sportatorium vs. Ciclon Negro & Ray Gordon (w/ Maurice Vachon) Unknown
1960/12/08 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Bull Curry Lost (3:00, DQ)
vs. Bull Curry & Torbellino Blanco (w/ Sputnik Monroe) Won (2-1, 14:00) Retained the Texas Tag Team Title
1960/12/09 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Bull Curry & Torbellino Blanco (w/ Sputnik Monroe) Unknown
1960/12/10 Beaumont, Texas Sportatorium vs. Bull Curry Unknown
1960/12/11

1960/12/12 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Jerry Kozak Unknown
1960/12/13 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Dory Dixon Lost (2-1) For the Texas Junior Heavyweight Title
1960/12/14 Lake Charles, Louisiana McDonald Sportatorium vs. Duke Keomuka Unknown
1960/12/15 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Whskers Savage Lost (5:00, DQ)
1960/12/16 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Pepper Gomez Lost
1960/12/17 Beaumont, Texas vs. Pepper Gomez, Ciclon Negro, Torbellino Blanco & Bull Curry (w/ Maurice Vachon, Duke Keomuka & Sputnik Monroe) Unknown
1960/12/18

1960/12/19 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Jerry Kozak Lost
1960/12/20 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Haruo Sasaki Won
1960/12/21 San Antonio, Texas vs. Sputnik Monroe Lost (DQ)
1960/12/22
1960/12/23
1960/12/24
1960/12/25

1960/12/26 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Benny Matta Won (2-1)
1960/12/27 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Duke Keomuka Won (2-1, DQ)
1960/12/28 San Antonio, Texas Wrestlethon Arena vs. Sputnik Monroe Won (2-1, DQ)
1960/12/29
1960/12/30
1960/12/31

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 25th, 2018 05:26 pm
  PM Quote Reply
30th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6408
Status: 
Offline
1961/01/01

1961/01/02 Charlotte, North Carolina Park Center vs. Pat O'Connor Unknown For the NWA World Heavyweight Title
1961/01/03 Raleigh, North Carolina Memorial Auditorium vs. Pat O'Connor Lost For the NWA World Heavyweight Title
1961/01/04
1961/01/05 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Bob Boyer Won
1961/01/06 Highland Park, New Jersey Park Arena vs. Tony Martinelli & Sweet Daddy Siki (w/ Al Costello) Won (2-1, 25:55)
1961/01/07 Bridgeport, Connecticut vs. Arnold Skaaland Won
1961/01/08

1961/01/09
1961/01/10 Baltimore, Maryland vs. Sandor Kovacs Won
1961/01/11 Frederick, Maryland Armory vs. Bob Boyer Unknown
1961/01/12 Washington, D.C. vs. The Bavarian Boys (w/ The Crusher) Won
1961/01/13 West Hempstead, New York Island Garden Arena vs. Antonino Rocca Lost
1961/01/14 White Plains, New York vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis (w/ Karl Von Hess) Draw
1961/01/15

1961/01/16 New York City, New York vs. Arnold Skaaland Won
1961/01/17 Long Island City, New York vs. Hatstack Calhoun & Sweet Daddy Siki (w/ The Crusher) Won (DQ)
1961/01/18
1961/01/19 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Bruno Sammartino Lost (DQ)
1961/01/20
1961/01/21 Bridgeport, Connecticut vs. Abe Jacobs Won
1961/01/22

1961/01/23 New York City, New York Madison Square Garden vs. Bruno Sammartino & Primo Carnera (w/ The Crusher) Lost (2-0, 15:33)
1961/01/24 Queens, New York Sunnyside Gardens vs. Argentina Rocca & Billy Darnell (w/ The Crusher) Lost
1961/01/25 Passaic, New Jersey vs. Sam Rodriguez Won
1961/01/26 Washington, D.C. Capitol Arena vs. Vic Christy Won
1961/01/27 Highland Park, New Jersey Park Arena vs. Buddy Rogers Lost (10:17, DQ)
1961/01/28 Long Island City, New York vs. Tito Carreon Lost (DQ) Matinee
Bridgeport, Connecticut vs. Karl Von Hess Lost (DQ)
1961/01/29

1961/01/30
1961/01/31
1961/02/01
1961/02/02
1961/02/03
1961/02/04 Paterson, New Jersey Armory vs. Johnny Valentine Unknown Probably did not appear for this card.
1961/02/05

1961/02/06 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Haruo Sasaki Won
1961/02/07 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Bull Curry Draw (DDQ)
1961/02/08
1961/02/09 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Bull Curry Draw (1-1, 4:00, DCOR)
1961/02/10 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Dory Dizon No Contest
1961/02/11
1961/02/12

1961/02/13 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Don Manoukian Lost
1961/02/14 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Bull Curry Lost Fence Match, For the Texas Brass Knuckles Title
1961/02/15 Dallas, Texas KRLD Studios vs. Joey Aitken Unknown Taped for broadcast on Saturday at 5 p.m.
Lake Charles, Louisiana McDonald Sportatrium vs. Tony Borne Unknown
1961/02/16 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Bull Curry Draw (1-1, DCOR) For the Texas Brass Knuckles Title
1961/02/17 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Dory Dixon Unknown
1961/02/18
1961/02/19

1961/02/20 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Alex Perez Draw
1961/02/21 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Nick Kozak & Pepper Gomez (w/ Tony Borne) Lost (DQ)
1961/02/22 Lake Charles, Louisiana McDonald Sportatrium vs. Ciclon Negro Unknown
1961/02/23 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Hogan Wharton Won (2-1, 15:00)
1961/02/24 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Nick Kozak Draw
1961/02/25 Angleton, Texas Brazoria County Fairgrounds vs. Bull Curry Unknown
1961/02/26

1961/02/27 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Joey Aitken Won
1961/02/28 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Pepper Gomez & Alex Perez (w/ Don Manoukian) Won (COR)
1961/03/01 Lake Charles, Louisiana McDonald Sportatrium vs. Nick Kozak Unknown
1961/03/02 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Ciclon Negro Draw (9:00, DCOR)
vs. Ciclon Negro & Alex Perez (w/ Tosh Togo) Lost (2-1, 15:00)
1961/03/03 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Dory Dixon Lost
1961/03/04 Angleton, Texas Brazoria County Fairgrounds vs. Jerry Kozak Unknown
1961/03/05

1961/03/06 Fort Worth, Texas vs. Ciclon Negro Draw
1961/03/07 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Dory Dixon No Contest
1961/03/08
1961/03/09 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Jerry Kozak Unknown
1961/03/10 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak (w/ Tony Borne) Unknown
1961/03/11 Angleton, Texas Brazoria County Fairgrounds vs. Alex Perez Unknown
1961/03/12

1961/03/13 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Jerry Kozak Won (2-1)
1961/03/14 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Dory Dixon Lost (2-1) World Heavyweight Title Contenders Match
1961/03/15 Lake Charles, Louisiana McDonald Sportatrium 8 Man Battle Royal Unknown
1961/03/16 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Dory Dixon & Jerry Kozak (w/ Tony Borne) Unknown
1961/03/17 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Bull Curry Won
1961/03/18 Angleton, Texas Brazoria County Fairgrounds vs. Alex Perez Unknown
1961/03/19

1961/03/20 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Nick Kozak & Dory Dixon (w/ Bull Curry) Lost (2-1)
1961/03/21 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Nick Kozak Lost (DQ)
1961/03/22 Lake Charles, Louisiana McDonald Sportatrium vs. Bull Curry Unknown
1961/03/23 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Pepper Gomez & Alex Perez (w/ Bull Curry) Unknown
1961/03/24 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Dory Dixon & Ham Lee (w/ Tony Borne) No Contest
1961/03/25 Angleton, Texas Brazoria County Fairgrounds vs. Pepper Gomez Unknown
1961/03/26

1961/03/27 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Dory Dixon Won (DQ)
1961/03/28 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Dory Dixon Lost (2-1, DQ) Fence Match
1961/03/29 Lake Charles, Louisiana McDonald Sportatrium vs. Nick Kozak & Bull Curry (w/ Ciclon Negro) Unknown
1961/03/30 Corpus Christi, Texas Town Hall Arena vs. Ciclon Negro Unknown
1961/03/31 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Dory Dixon Lost
1961/04/01 Beaumont, Texas vs. Pepper Gomez, Dory Dixon & unknown (w/ Tony Borne & unknown) Unknown McShain record book lists Treach Phillips and partner and opponent
1961/04/02

1961/04/03 Waco, Texas Arena 6 Man Battle Royal (won by Danny McShain and Nick Kozak) Won
vs. Nick Kozak Won (2-1)
1961/04/04 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Danny Hodge Lost (2-1) For the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1961/04/05 Lake Charles, Louisiana McDonald Sportatrium vs. Torbellino Blanco & Nick Kozak (w/ Ciclon Negro) Unknown
1961/04/06 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Ed Sharpe Draw (DCO)
1961/04/07
1961/04/08 Beaumont, Texas vs. Pepper Gomez Unknown
1961/04/09

1961/04/10 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Dory Dixon Lost (2-1)
1961/04/11 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Pepper Gomez & Nick Kozak (w/ Treach Phillips) Lost
1961/04/12 Lake Charles, Louisiana McDonald Sportatrium vs. Danny Hodge Unknown For the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1961/04/13 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Nick Kozak Lost (DQ)
vs. Nick Kozak, Jerry Kozak & Torbellino Blanco (w/ Treach Phillips & Ed Sharpe) Won (2-0)
1961/04/14 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Danny Hodge Lost For the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
1961/04/15
1961/04/16

1961/04/17 Waco, Texas Arena vs. Ham Lee Won
vs. Dory Dixon & Ham Lee Lost
1961/04/18 Dallas, Texas Sportatorium vs. Nick Kozak Lost (2-1) Loser Leaves Town
1961/04/19 Lake Charles, Louisiana McDonald Sportatrium vs. Torbellino Blanco, Pepper Gomes & Nick Kozak (w/ Waldo Von Erich & Ciclon Negro) Unknown South American Rules
1961/04/20 Galveston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Dory Dixon Lost (2-1, 16:00)
1961/04/21 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Dory Dixon & Rito Romero (w/ Tony Borne) Lost
1961/04/22
1961/04/23

1961/04/24
1961/04/25 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Pepper Martin Won (2-0)
1961/04/26 Springfield, Missouri Shrine Mosque vs. Oni Wiki Wiki Lost (DQ)
1961/04/27 Wichita Falls, Texas 4-H Arena 7 Man Battle Royal Unknown
1961/04/28 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Oni Wiki Wiki Won (2-1)
1961/04/29
1961/04/30

1961/05/01 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Red McKim Won
1961/05/02 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Oni Wiki Wiki Won
1961/05/03 Springfield, Missouri Shrine Mosque vs. Pepper Martin Won (2-1)
1961/05/04 Wichita Falls, Texas 4-H Arena vs. Oni Wiki Wiki Unknown
1961/05/05 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Pepper Martin Won
1961/05/06
1961/05/07

1961/05/08 Tulsa, Oklahoma vs. Mike Clancy & Pepper Martin (w/ Nelson Royal) Lost
1961/05/09 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Mike Clancy Lost (2-1)
7 Man Battle Royal (won by Tiny Smith) Lost
1961/05/10 Springfield, Missouri Shrine Mosque 7 Man Battle Royal (won by Danny McShain and Mike Clancy) Won
vs. Mike Clancy Lost (2-1)
1961/05/11 Wichita Falls, Texas 4-H Arena vs. Pepper Martin Unknown
1961/05/12 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Bob Clay Won
1961/05/13 Springfield, Missouri Television vs. Pepper Martin Draw More details needed, unknown if a taping or live broadcast
Television vs. Pepper Martin & Oni Wiki Wiki (w/ Joe Hamilton) Lost
1961/05/14

1961/05/15
1961/05/16 Little Rock, Arkansas Robinson Auditorium vs. Jack Curtis Jr. Lost
1961/05/17 Springfield, Missouri Shrine Mosque vs. Jack Curtis Jr. Lost (2-0, 29:00)
1961/05/18
1961/05/19 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Stockyards Coliseum vs. Great Bolo Lost Loser Leaves Town
1961/05/20
1961/05/21

1961/05/22
1961/05/23
1961/05/24 Lake Charles, Louisiana McDonald Sportatrium vs. Waldo Von Erich Unknown
1961/05/25
1961/05/26
1961/05/27
1961/05/28

1961/05/29
1961/05/30
1961/05/31
1961/06/01 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Bob Geigel Won (2-1)
1961/06/02
1961/06/03
1961/06/04

1961/06/05 Abilene, Texas Key City Sportatorium vs. Alex Perez Won (2-1)
1961/06/06 San Angelo, Texas vs. Dory Funk Won (DQ)
1961/06/07 Lubbock, Texas Fair Park Coliseum vs. Dory Funk Won (2-1) For the North American Heavyweight Title (title did not change hands)
1961/06/08 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Antone Leone Won (2-1)
1961/06/09
1961/06/10
1961/06/11

1961/06/12 Abilene, Texas Key City Sportatorium vs. Dory Funk & Ricky Romero (w/ Tony Borne) Lost (2-1, DQ)
1961/06/13
1961/06/14 Lubbock, Texas Fair Park Coliseum vs. Ricky Romero Won (2-1)
1961/06/15 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Dory Funk Lost (2-1) For the North American Heavyweight Title
1961/06/16
1961/06/17
1961/06/18

1961/06/19
1961/06/20 Farmington, New Mexico American Legion Auditorium vs. Juan Garcia & Luis Torres (w/ Ed Sharpe) Unknown Card promoted by Danny McShain
1961/06/21 Lubbock, Texas Fair Park Coliseum vs. Ricky Romero Lost
1961/06/22 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Dory Funk Won (2-1) Won the North American Heavyweight Title
1961/06/23
1961/06/24
1961/06/25 Santa Fe, New Mexico St. Michael's High School vs. Argentina Blanco Unknown Card promoted by Danny McShain

1961/06/26
1961/06/27
1961/06/28 Lubbock, Texas Fair Park Coliseum vs. Dory Funk & Ricky Romero (w/ Tony Borne) Lost (2-1)
1961/06/29 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Dory Funk & Ricky Romero (w/ Gypsy Biviano) Lost (2-1)
1961/06/30
1961/07/01
1961/07/02 Santa Fe, New Mexico St. Michael's High School vs. Argentina Blanco Unknown Card promoted by Danny McShain

1961/07/03
1961/07/04
1961/07/05
1961/07/06 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Tony Borne Lost (2-0)
1961/07/07
1961/07/08
1961/07/09 Santa Fe, New Mexico St. Michael's High School vs. Argentina Blanco, Al Velasco & Jerry Miller (w/ Ed Sharpe & Ricky Romero) Unknown Card promoted by Danny McShain

1961/07/10
1961/07/11
1961/07/12 Lubbock, Texas Fair Park Coliseum vs. Tony Borne & Leo Newman (w/ Ed Sharpe) Lost (2-1)
1961/07/13 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Dory Funk Lost (2-0, COR) Lost the North American Heavyweight Title
1961/07/14
1961/07/15
1961/07/16 Santa Fe, New Mexico St. Michael's High School vs. Juan Garcia, Ricky Romero & Yaqui Bravo (w/ Ed Sharpe & Don McClarity) Unknown Card promoted by Danny McShain

1961/07/17
1961/07/18
1961/07/19
1961/07/20 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Ricky Romero & Argentina Blanco (w/ Ed Sharpe) Lost
1961/07/21
1961/07/22
1961/07/23 Santa Fe, New Mexico St. Michael's High School vs. Juan Garcia Unknown Card promoted by Danny McShain

1961/07/24 Las Vegas, New Mexico McFarland Hall vs. Juan Garcia & Yaqui Bravo (w/ Ed Sharpe) Unknown Card promoted by Danny McShain
1961/07/25
1961/07/26 Clovis, New Mexico Bell Park vs. Juan Garcia & Yaqui Bravo (w/ Ed Sharpe) Unknown Card promoted by Danny McShain
1961/07/27
1961/07/28
1961/07/29
1961/07/30 Santa Fe, New Mexico St. Michael's High School Card promoted by Danny McShain

1961/07/31 Albuquerque, New Mexico Civic Auditorium Card promoted by Danny McShain
1961/08/01
1961/08/02
1961/08/03 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Dory Funk & Ricky Romero (w/ Don McClarity) Lost (2-1)
1961/08/04
1961/08/05 Littlefield, Texas Sports Arena vs. Alex Perez & Argentina Blanco (w/ Ed Sharpe) Unknown
1961/08/06 Santa Fe, New Mexico St. Michael's High School vs. Gypsy Biviano Unknown Card promoted by Danny McShain

1961/08/07 Albuquerque, New Mexico Civic Auditorium Card promoted by Danny McShain
1961/08/08
1961/08/09
1961/08/10 Clovis, New Mexico vs, Yaqui Joe & Lord Littlebrook (w/ Tiny Roe) Unknown Card promoted by Danny McShain; Mixed tag team match (check this one)
1961/08/11
1961/08/12
1961/08/13 Santa Fe, New Mexico St. Michael's High School Card promoted by Danny McShain

1961/08/14 Albuquerque, New Mexico Civic Auditorium Card promoted by Danny McShain
1961/08/15
1961/08/16
1961/08/17 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Mr. Kleen Lost
1961/08/18
1961/08/19
1961/08/20

1961/08/21 Albuquerque, New Mexico Civic Auditorium Card promoted by Danny McShain
1961/08/22 Farmington, New Mexico American Legion Auditorium Card promoted by Danny McShain
1961/08/23
1961/08/24
1961/08/25
1961/08/26
1961/08/27 Albuquerque, New Mexico Speedway Park Card promoted by Danny McShain

1961/08/28 Albuquerque, New Mexico Civic Auditorium Card promoted by Danny McShain
1961/08/29
1961/08/30
1961/08/31
1961/09/01
1961/09/02
1961/09/03

1961/09/04
1961/09/05
1961/09/06 Lubbock, Texas Fair Park Coliseum vs. Dory Funk Lost (2-0) For the North American Heavyweight Title
1961/09/07 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Eric Rommel Lost
1961/09/08
1961/09/09
1961/09/10

1961/09/11 Albuquerque, New Mexico Civic Auditorium Card promoted by Danny McShain
1961/09/12
1961/09/13
1961/09/14
1961/09/15
1961/09/16
1961/09/17

1961/09/18
1961/09/19
1961/09/20 Lubbock, Texas Fair Park Coliseum vs. Dory Funk & Ricky Romero (w/ Nick Roberts) Lost (2-1)
1961/09/21
1961/09/22
1961/09/23
1961/09/24

1961/09/25
1961/09/26
1961/09/27
1961/09/28 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Ricky Romero, Eric Rommel & Mr. Kleen (w/ Ed Sharpe & Leo Newman) Lost (13:50)
1961/09/29
1961/09/30
1961/10/01

1961/10/02
1961/10/03
1961/10/04 Lubbock, Texas Fair Park Coliseum vs. Mr. Kleen & Suni War Cloud (w/ Ed Sharpe) Lost
1961/10/05 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Suni War Cloud Lost (6:29)
1961/10/06
1961/10/07
1961/10/08

1961/10/09
1961/10/10
1961/10/11
1961/10/12 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel (w/ Danny Savich) Lost (15:00)
1961/10/13
1961/10/14
1961/10/15

1961/10/16
1961/10/17
1961/10/18 Lubbock, Texas Fair Park Coliseum vs. Eric Rommel Lost (DQ)
1961/10/19 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel (w/ The Bat [Joe Tomasso]) Won (12:15)
1961/10/20
1961/10/21
1961/10/22

1961/10/23 Albuquerque, New Mexico Civic Auditorium Card promoted by Danny McShain
1961/10/24
1961/10/25 Lubbock, Texas Fair Park Coliseum vs. Mr. Kleen Won
1961/10/26 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Suni War Cloud Lost (15:00)
1961/10/27
1961/10/28
1961/10/29

1961/10/30 Albuquerque, New Mexico Civic Auditorium Card promoted by Danny McShain
1961/10/31
1961/11/01 Lubbock, Texas Fair Park Coliseum vs. Suni War Cloud Won
1961/11/02 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Nick Roberts Lost (7:39)
11 Man Battle Royal (won by Ricky Romero) Lost
1961/11/03 Houston, Texas City Auditorium vs. Shag Thomas Unknown
1961/11/04
1961/11/05

1961/11/06
1961/11/07
1961/11/08
1961/11/09 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Danny Savich Draw
1961/11/10
1961/11/11
1961/11/12

1961/11/13
1961/11/14
1961/11/15 Lubbock, Texas Fair Park Coliseum vs. Eric Rommel Won
1961/11/16 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Ricki Starr Lost (9:53)
1961/11/17 Denver, Colorado Auditorium Arena vs. Bobo Brazil Draw (20:00)
1961/11/18 Greeley, Colorado Community Building vs. Ed Sharpe Unknown
1961/11/19

1961/11/20
1961/11/21
1961/11/22
1961/11/23 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Nick Roberts & Stan Kowalski (w/ The Bat) Lost (2-1, 21:02) For the Texas Tag Team Title
1961/11/24
1961/11/25
1961/11/26

1961/11/27 Albuquerque, New Mexico Civic Auditorium Card promoted by Danny McShain
1961/11/28
1961/11/29 Lubbock, Texas Fair Park Coliseum vs. Danny Savich Draw
1961/11/30
1961/12/01 Albuquerque, New Mexico Sportatorium Card promoted by Danny McShain
1961/12/02
1961/12/03

1961/12/04
1961/12/05
1961/12/06
1961/12/07
1961/12/08 Albuquerque, New Mexico Sportatorium Card promoted by Danny McShain
1961/12/09
1961/12/10

1961/12/11
1961/12/12
1961/12/13
1961/12/14 Amarillo, Texas Sports Arena vs. Tommy Phelps Won (6:39)
1961/12/15 Albuquerque, New Mexico Sportatorium Card promoted by Danny McShain
1961/12/16
1961/12/17

1961/12/18
1961/12/19 Farmington, New Mexico American Legion Auditorium vs. Ed Sharpe & Babs Wingo (w/ Lulu Mae Provo) Unknown Card promoted by Danny McShain
1961/12/20
1961/12/21
1961/12/22 Albuquerque, New Mexico Sportatorium Card promoted by Danny McShain
1961/12/23
1961/12/24

1961/12/25
1961/12/26
1961/12/27
1961/12/28
1961/12/29 Albuquerque, New Mexico Sportatorium Card promoted by Danny McShain
1961/12/30
1961/12/31

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 08:57 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Danny McShain record book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems