WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
1930 results  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Mon Jan 13th, 2020 09:19 am
  PM Quote Reply
16th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2323
Status: 
Offline
More additions

1/10/1930 Pampa TX
Pat Reagan beat Red Michael

1/29/1930 Salem OR
Henry Jones vs Harry Kuehne

2/3/1930 Garner IA
Tag Tageson beat Earl Wampler
Carl Neiderman draw Joe Cook

2/5/1930 Britt IA
Tag Tageson vs Ralph Parcaut

2/6/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Cyclone Ress
Carlos Henriquez beat George Taylor
Young Sampson beat Steve Hart
Mario Giglio draw Charles West
Oscar Nygren draw John Degrovani
Young Gardini beat Young Happy

2/12/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Mervin Barackman
Des Anderson beat Bobby Sampson

2/13/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Oscar Nygren

2/21/1930 Albany OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Mervin Barackman
Cliff White vs Wrestling bear

2/24/1930 Port Arthur TX
Vic Muhl beat Johnny Cuccia
Oren Budwine beat Tom Green
Paul McBride beat Pee Wee Hemmingway

2/27/1930 Sioux City IA
Lee Wykoff beat Alex Aberg
Ernie Hasson beat Tommy Thompson
Roy Gillis beat Olaf Anderson

2/28/1930 Eugene OR
Young Joe Stecher beat Wildcat Pete
Art Reilly draw Johnny Morrell

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jan 14th, 2020 09:53 am
  PM Quote Reply
17th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2323
Status: 
Offline
Some additions

1/20/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Al Karasick
Abe Coleman beat Joe Montana
Swede Thompson beat Red Lindsey

2/10/1930 Dallas TX
Abe Coleman beat Wildcat Stevens
Al Karasick beat Billy Edwards DQ
Cyclone Fox draw George Poulos

2/13/1930 Newark OH
Howard Hosler beat Bull Smith
Clarence Miller beat Alex Laird
Dan Copen draw Joe Snyder

2/13/1930 Washington Court House OH
Ray Carpenter beat George Sauer
Basanta Singh draw Leslie Fishbaugh
Coach Burns beat Joe Snyder

2/17/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Abe Coleman
Walter Logan vs Eddie Wirth
Red Lindsey vs Dobie Osborne

2/20/1930 Washington DC
Carl Vogel beat Bull Martin
Joe Turner beat Dick Gravely
Sailor Knight beat Slim Olsen

Last edited on Tue Jan 14th, 2020 09:53 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jan 15th, 2020 09:47 am
  PM Quote Reply
18th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2323
Status: 
Offline
1/21/1930 Anderson IN
Coach Wilbur Thom beat Don Cortez
Leslie Beers beat Nick Apollo

2/10/1930 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Carlin vs Don Cortez
Jim Bell vs Henry Stoeff

2/13/1930 Milwaukee WI
Dr Stanley Lurik draw Pietro Bacini
Lou Talaber beat Joe Malcewicz

2/17/1930 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Carlin draw Don Cortez
Leslie Red Beers beat George Bujokos
Merle Dolby draw Speedy O’Neil

3/10/1930 Indianapolis IN
Merle Dolby beat Johnny Carlin
Leslie Red Beers draw Cowboy Jones
Speedy O’Neil draw Bob Printy

Last edited on Wed Jan 15th, 2020 09:49 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 16th, 2020 09:06 am
  PM Quote Reply
19th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2323
Status: 
Offline
More additions

1/20/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Abe Coleman vs Jack Pierce

1/24/1930 St Louis MO
John Kilonis draw George McDowell
Pat McCarthy beat Ralph Wilson
Basanta Singh beat Don Juan Cortez
Joe Sanderson beat John Kadish

2/4/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Jack Pierce vs Ralph Hammonds
Tiger Mills vs Lou Bartelstein

2/11/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos vs Tiger Mills

2/12/1930 Portsmouth OH
Basanta Singh beat Jack Gorman
Roy Hughes beat William Snyder

3/11/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos vs Joe Parelli
Tommy Fleming vs John Ellis
Scotty Dawkins vs Pat Reagan

Last edited on Thu Jan 16th, 2020 09:07 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jan 17th, 2020 09:32 am
  PM Quote Reply
20th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2323
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Jim McMillen
Paul Jones beat Bill Martin
Karl Pojello draw Jack Roller
Milo Steinborn beat Ben Malersky

4/1/1930 Beaumont TX
Joe Shimkus beat Joe Varga
Jack Taylor beat Charley Fox

4/1/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Charlie Leahman beat John Kilonis
George Poulos beat Jack Pierce 

4/1/1930 El Paso TX
Abe Coleman beat Jack O’Malley
Jack Miller draw Young Matty
Jack Weiller draw Tommy Rascon
Jack Keas draw Wilson McIver

4/1/1930 Hamilton OH
Hugh Nichols beat Chief War Eagle
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Billy Hallas DQ
George Sauer beat George Cooper

4/1/1930 Highland Park NJ
Ferenc Holuban beat Jack Blackstock
George Hagen draw Mike Romano
George Manich beat George Tragos
Vanka Zelesniak beat August Benkert

4/1/1930 Laredo TX
Waino Ketonen vs Jack Thomas

4/1/1930 South Bend IN
Charley Peterson beat George Kogut
Leo Alexander draw Stanley West
Dickie Gerber beat Bill Barrett
Bernie Witucki beat Young Gordon

4/1/1930 Springfield MA
Chief War Eagle beat Farmer Bill Nelson
Gino Garibaldi beat Matt McGrath
Charley Henderson draw Tony Colesano

4/2/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin beat Vic Muhl
Kid Clarence draw Kid Fox

4/2/1930 Burley ID
Ira Dern beat Jack Mendo

4/2/1930 Columbus OH
Tom Draak beat Fred Grubmeier
Clete Kauffman draw Frank Wolff
Billy Hallas beat Bobby Roscoe
Bobby Chick beat Blacksmith Pedigo

4/2/1930 Elmira NY
Pink Gardner beat Nick Bozinis
Cyclone Williams beat Bob Pierce

4/2/1930 Knoxville TN
Rudy Dusek beat Whitey Hewitt
Frank Bronowicz beat Alex Linow

4/2/1930 Los Angeles CA
Everett Marshall beat Nick Lutze
Steve Strelich beat Dr P A Mullikan COR
Dan Koloff beat Gene LeDoux

4/2/1930 Louisville KY
Cyclone Mackey vs Walter Achiu
George Sauer vs Doc Burns
George Sauer vs George Buzoko

4/2/1930 Montreal QC
Rene Adrignon beat Wilfred Seguin
Frank Saxon draw Paul Leger
Albert Beaucaire beat Gaston Nuckle
Jean Paradis beat Alphonse Daoust

4/2/1930 Neenah WI
Clarence Rhyner beat Henry Van Engen

4/2/1930 New York NY
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Marin Plestina
Abe Kaplan beat Oscar Nygren
Renato Gardini beat Jack Sullivan
Carlos Henriquez draw Karol Nowina
Wladek Zbyszko beat Ivan Vernyhora
Abdul Ghafoor Khan beat Harry Mamas

4/2/1930 New York NY
Jim McMillen beat George Manish
Ferenc Holuban beat Vanka Zelesniak
George Hagen beat George Tragos
Mike Romano beat Ned McGuire
Gino Garibaldi draw Henry Steinbach

4/2/1930 Portsmouth OH
Yaqui Joe beat Jack Domar
Glen Wade beat Abe Morris
Kid Lewis beat John Rogers
Runt Reilly draw Ed Strength

4/2/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin beat Merle Dolby
Cowboy Dude Chick beat Ed Baker

4/2/1930 Salem OR
Wildcat Pete beat Des Anderson
Carl Nelson beat Ray Frisbie

4/2/1930 San Antonio TX
Ladjimi Aguilar beat Eddie Bruce
Waino Ketonen beat Young Hedrick
Joe Parelli beat Pat Reagan
Jack Mitchell beat Tommy Moss
 
4/2/1930 San Antonio TX
Jack Christie beat Bobby Brown
Jack Voigt beat Alva Boggs
Jack Fisher vs Eddie Smith

4/2/1930 Seattle WA
Kara Pasha vs Jack Smith

4/2/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Saclon Roberson

4/2/1930 Wilmington DE
Jim Londos beat Bill Nelson
Paul Jones beat Bob Grant
Karl Pojello draw Bull Martin
Tony Frisco beat Joe Turner

4/2/1930 Windsor ON
Bill Demetral beat Carl Vogel
Charlie Peterson beat Nino Darnoldi
Jack Russell beat Joe Bull Komar
Jim Logan beat Ted Saroff

4/2/1930 Woodcliff Lake NJ
Jim Zabriskie beat Sam Milo

4/3/1930 Albany OR
Mervin Barackman beat Wildcat McCann
Bert Barton draw Ray Frisbie

4/3/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Arthur Saxon
Sailor Jack Woods draw Roy Anderson
Bob Harrell beat Henry Gentry

4/3/1930 Boston MA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Jack Sherry
Bibber McCoy draw Joe Malcewicz
Ed Don George beat Steve Passas
Stanley Pinto draw George Kotsonaros
Jack Wagner beat Bull Smith

4/3/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno vs Pete Hallas
John Ellis vs Kid Chaney
Clayton Moffatt vs Jim Heslin
Heinie Smith vs Rex McCagg

4/3/1930 Garfield TX
Terrible Kollish beat Clarence Smith

4/3/1930 Greenfield MA
Ernie Rousseau beat Bill O'Connell
Ed Morton beat Paul Adams
Joe Dion beat Charlie Metro

4/3/1930 Jersey City NJ
Young Sampson beat Jack Martin
Carlos Henriquez beat Bob Wilkie
George Romanoff beat Bull Taylor
Antonio Massimo beat Young Joe Stecher
Stanley Wycoff draw Joe Piser
Harry Morse beat Steve Hart
4/3/1930 Lake Charles LA
George Zaharias beat Charley Fox

4/3/1930 Logan UT
Hy Sharman beat Young Albert
Carl Lemle beat Andre Adoree
George Nelson beat Jack Hollenback
Glen Cash beat Peanuts Shaffner

4/3/1930 Memphis TN
Dick Shikat draw Pete Sauer
Joe Varga beat Whitey Hewitt

4/3/1930 Nashville TN
Eddie Hahn vs Larry Stone

4/3/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Sailor Watkins
Dutch Bethke beat Roy Welch
Red Michael beat Ralph Adkisson

4/3/1930 Provo UT
Henry Jones vs Wildcat McCann

4/3/1930 Toledo OH
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Les Fishbaugh draw Walter Achiu
Johnny Carlin beat Bobby Chick

4/3/1930 Tyler TX
Oreste Vadelfi beat Walter Logan DQ

4/3/1930 Vancouver BC
Pat McGill draw Charlie Hansen
Fred Station beat Rocky Brooks
Martin Zikov beat Andy Brown

4/3/1930 Vicksburg MS
Billy Londos vs Young Zbyszko

4/4/1930 Akron OH
George Vassell vs George Meyers

4/4/1930 Albany OR
Mervin Barackman beat Wildcat McCann DQ

4/4/1930 Amarillo TX
Joe Kopecky beat Sailor Watkins 

4/4/1930 Buffalo NY
Carlos Henriquez beat Turk Mahout

4/4/1930 Cincinnati OH
Hugh Nichols beat Joe Banaski won NBA World Light Heavyweight Title
Bobby Roscoe beat Cyclone Massey
Walter Stratton beat Fred Kupfer
George Sauer beat Mike Polo

4/4/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat Jack Rogers
Yaqui Joe beat Walter Achiu
Paul Adler draw Frank Wolff

4/4/1930 Eugene OR
Wildcat Pete beat Young Joe Stecher
Johnny Morrell beat Louis Garlock

4/4/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat Swanson vs Joe Reno
Curley Stringer vs Jake Powell
John Schwartz vs Young Swanson

4/4/1930 Hamilton ON
Jack Reynolds beat Tetra Takahashi

4/4/1930 Holyoke MA
Jack Ganson beat Farmer Fred Barney
Sailor Arnold beat Cyclone Ress
Doug Marshall draw Paddy Mack
George Fillion beat Jack Clements

4/4/1930 Houston TX
Jack Taylor beat George Zaharias
Tommy Marvin beat Charley Fox

4/4/1930 Jackson MS
Dutch Mantell beat Teddy Waters
Coach Roberts vs Red Smith

4/4/1930 Knoxville TN
Martin Zbyszko beat Sailor Clark
Johnny Carlin beat Buck Lawson

4/4/1930 La Crosse WI
Ernest Scharpegge beat Boris Demetroff
Gus Hansen beat Pat Fraley
Clarence Melum beat Jack Smith
Fritz Joseph beat Taxie Tarman

4/4/1930 Laredo TX
John Kilonis vs Charlie Leahman

4/4/1930 Marion OH
Les Fishbaugh beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Chief War Eagle beat Brute Zarna
Long Time Sleep Lassa beat Bing Flanigan

4/4/1930 Middleburg VA
Dutch Green vs Roughhouse Nelson
Joe Turner vs George Taylor

4/4/1930 Philipsburg PA
Ferenc Holuban beat Mike Romano
Nazzareno Poggi beat Bill Nelson
Vanka Zelesniak beat Ned McGuire

4/4/1930 Portland OR
Charley Hansen beat Ted Thye
Vic Potter beat Wildcat McCann DQ

4/4/1930 Rochester NY
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Joe Malcewicz
Joe DeVito beat Stanley Pinto

4/4/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Olaf Buck Olson DQ
Dick Daviscourt beat Carl Lemle
Ivan Kollish beat Elmer Guthrie

4/4/1930 San Antonio TX
John Kilonis beat Abe Coleman
Bobby Myers beat Arthur Saxon
Charlie Leahman beat Joe Stetson

4/4/1930 Spokane WA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Al Karasick
Fred Barton vs Jim Muntz

4/5/1930 Toronto ON
Carlos Henriquez beat Ivan Rasputin

4/4/1930 Tulsa OK
Dick Shikat beat Rudy Dusek

4/4/1930 Walla Walla WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Nick Velcoff

4/4/1930 Winnipeg MB
Mike Bilinsky vs Phillip Lang

4/5/1930 Montpelier ID
Ira Dern vs Adrian Adoree
Hy Sharman vs Oscar Dodson

4/5/1930 Victoria BC
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bob Kruse
Kara Pasha beat Rocky Brooks
Danny Pastro draw Wing Hop

4/5/1930 Washington DC
Jim Londos (sub Ed Strangler Lewis) beat Tony Felice
Joe Turner beat Roughhouse Nelson
George Romanoff draw George Taylor
Bull Martin beat Pete Lusky

4/7/1930 Alamogordo NM
Tiny Simmons beat Young Matty
Wilson McIver beat Tommy Ross

4/7/1930 Cushing OK
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Bob Brennan
Burl Busby beat Buck Weaver
Joe Sharp beat Young McIntyre

4/7/1930 Dallas TX
Freddy Meyers beat John Kilonis
Jack O'Malley beat Charlie Leahman
Silent Rattan beat Jack Powell

4/7/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Cowboy Jones
Tetsura Higami beat Johnny Carlin
Young Price draw Kid Coffman

4/7/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski vs George Sauer
Bobby Roscoe vs Billy Hallas

4/7/1930 Medford OR
Bob Kruse beat Joe Reynolds
Harry Olson beat Nick LeFebvre

4/7/1930 Montreal QC
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Stanley Stasiak
Joe Malcewicz draw George Kotsonaros
John Masson draw Paul Leger
Karol Nowina beat Jack Albright

4/7/1930 Nashville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Charley Fox
Farmer Bill Nelson beat Rudy LaDitzi

4/7/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Matros Kirilenko
Mike Romano beat Charley Blackstock
Hans Steinke beat John Grandovich
Vanka Zelesniak beat August Benkert
Rudy Dusek beat Ned McGuire
Gino Garibaldi draw Kola Kwariani

4/7/1930 Phoenix AZ
Dick Daviscourt beat John Spellman
Pete Visser beat Leo Papiano

4/7/1930 Seattle WA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Howard Cantonwine
Ted Lange beat Jack Krueger
John Freberg beat Moose Norbeck

4/7/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln vs Ali Hassan

4/7/1930 Shreveport LA
Tommy Marvin beat Joe Shimkus
George Zaharias beat Frank Noewer

4/7/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich vs Peter Limutkin

4/8/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin beat Joe Varga
 
4/8/1930 Atlanta GA
Charley Fox beat Frank Bronowicz
Farmer Nelson beat Alex Linow
 
4/8/1930 Baltimore MD
Paul Jones beat John Maxos
Milo Steinborn beat Jack Washburn
Pat O’Shocker draw George Hagen
Karl Pojello beat Jack Roller

4/8/1930 Charles City IA
Billy Schober vs Johnny Plummer
Battling King vs A G Gray
Max Ripley vs Cyclone Thompson

4/8/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Jack O’Malley beat Bobby Burns
Jack Pierce draw Red Lindsey
Pat O’Malley beat Bobby Brown
 
4/8/1930 Coshocton OH
Howard Hosler beat Cyclone Mackey
Bull Smith draw Alex Laird
Scoop Owens beat Loy Norris

4/8/1930 Durant MS
Durant Cyclone Clyde Robinson beat Pat Conley
 
4/8/1930 El Paso TX
Abe Coleman beat Peppy Popiano
Jack Keas draw Tommy Ross
Pete Brown beat Cowboy Ray
 
4/8/1930 Longview WA
Tommy Ray beat Mervin Barackman
Vic Keto beat Young Hackenschmidt
 
4/8/1930 Newark NJ      
Dick Shikat vs Gino Garibaldi      
Ferenc Holuban vs Jim Blackstock            
Matros Kirilenko vs George Tragos          
Masked Marvel vs Vanka Zelesniak

4/8/1930 San Francisco CA
Everett Marshall beat Gene LeDoux
Nick Lutze beat Dan Koloff
Johnny Manis draw Johnny Maimimi

4/8/1930 South Bend IN
Charlie Pederson beat Bill Beth
Stanley West beat Clarence Cowboy Smith
Dick Gerber beat Young Mack
Bernie Wituki beat Kid Postellie
Billie Gerber beat Young Stanley

4/8/1930 South River NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas vs Paul Miller
 
4/8/1930 Spanish Fork UT
Henry Jones beat Sailor Smith

4/8/1930 Utica NY
Nick Bozinis beat Pete Sturgis
Joe DeRosa beat Harry Nixon

4/9/1930 Astoria OR
August Sepp beat Al Karasick
 
4/9/1930 Beaumont TX
Jack Taylor beat Joe Varga
Joe Shimkus beat Frank Noewer
 
4/9/1930 Columbus OH
Gus Kallio beat Ray Carpenter won NBA World Middleweight Title
Tom Draak beat Jack Rogers
Billy Hallas beat Jimmy Devers
Steve Savage beat John Evko

4/9/1930 Elmira NY
Pink Gardner vs Joe Turner
Strongarm Smith vs Claude Bailey
Salvatore Ciconni vs Arthur Sykes
 
4/9/1930 Knoxville TN
Whitey Hewitt beat Frank Bronowicz
Charley Fox beat Roughhouse Nelson 

4/10/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern vs Carl Lemle
Andre Adoree vs Al Newman
Jack Hollenbeck vs Fat Clark
 
4/9/1930 Louisville KY
Jack Reynolds beat Tetsura Higami
               
4/9/1930 Milwaukee WI              
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Carl Schultz        
Joe Malcewicz beat Ernst Scharpegge     
Karl Zbyszko beat Charley Peterson        
Dr Stan Lurik draw Hi Gandar     
 
4/9/1930 New York NY
Rudy Dusek beat George Hagen
Hans Steinke beat Jack Roller
Henry Steinbach beat Tony Felice
Kola Kwariani beat Hans Bauer
Gino Garibaldi beat Charley Blackstock
 
4/9/1930 Olympia WA
Charley Hanson beat Martin Zikov
Bud Anderson beat Emil Firpo
Tommy Kilonis beat Jack Durant

4/9/1930 Plainfield NJ
Young Gardini beat Young Tarzan
Antonio Massimo beat George Dallas
Charlie Red Kelly draw Mike Calanieri
Jack Kid Lewis beat Ray Mack
Stanley Wycoff draw Cyclone Bell
               
4/9/1930 Portland OR   
Gus Sonnenberg beat Ted Thye
Chet Wiles draw Harry Demetral              
 
4/9/1930 Portsmouth OH
Walter Achiu vs Jack Domar
Yaqui Joe vs Leslie Fishbaugh
Runt Riley vs Johnny Love
 
4/9/1930 Providence RI
Ed Don George draw Jack Wagner
Bibber McCoy beat Harry Mamas
George Kotsonaros beat Joe DeVito
Bert Shurtleff beat Jack Albright

4/9/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin beat Billy Love
Henry Mott the Great beat Ed Baker
 
4/9/1930 Salem OR
Wildcat McCann beat Jack Brentano
Earl Nelson beat Don Hale
 
4/9/1930 San Antonio TX
Bull Montana beat Lajimi Aguilar
Joe Parelli beat Jimmy Elliott
Charles Aberg beat Pat Reagan
 
4/9/1930 St Louis MO
Jim Londos beat Matros Kirilenko 
Fred Grubmeier draw Ray Steele
Joe Sanderson beat Billy Scharbert
George Tragos beat Jack Ross 
 
4/9/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Tony Costello
 
4/9/1930 Trenton NJ
Dick Shikat beat Vanka Zelesniak
John Grandovich beat Oscar Nygren
Johnny Lewandowski beat Martin Merkur 
Cowboy Ned McCarthy beat Tony Rocco
Mike Romano beat Jack Washburn
 
4/9/1930 Windsor ON
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Carl Vogel
Bill Demetral beat Nino Darnoldi
John Katan beat Pat Fraley
Jimmy Logas beat Young Bird

4/9/1930 Woodcliff Lake NJ
Jim Zabriskie beat Mario Giglio
Gene Bruce beat Bob Diry
Sam Grimstad beat Mike Yoma
Herman Bolke beat Kid Ihnen
 
4/9/1930 Worcester MA
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Sherry
Stanley Stasiak beat Jose Dominguez
Axel Anderson beat Leo Hyatt
 
4/10/1930 Albany OR
Wildcat McCann beat Des Anderson
 
4/10/1930 Austin TX
Bull Montana beat Sailor Jack Woods
Joe Parelli draw Scotty Dawkins
Stanley Rogers draw Roy Anderson
 
4/10/1930 Hartford CT
Bibber McCoy beat Stanley Pinto
Joe DeVito draw Harry Mamas
Fred Bruno beat Arthur Davis
Bill Peno draw Billy Brooks
 
4/10/1930 Jefferson IA
Earl Wampler beat Tag Tageson
 
4/10/1930 Jersey City NJ
Sam Grimstad beat Young Hackenschmidt
Young Sampson beat Gene Bruch
George Romanoff beat Jack Ross
Carlos Henriquez draw Charley West
Antonio Massimo beat Johnny Miller
Stanley Wycoff beat Corporal Sam Cozzi
 
4/10/1930 Kansas City MO
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dan Koloff
Henri Deglane beat Lee Wykoff
Charley Fischer draw Fred Kochski
 
4/10/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern vs Carl Lemle
Andre Adoree vs Al Newman
 
4/10/1930 Memphis TN
Karl Pojello beat Jim Heslin
Joe Varga beat Charlie Fox
 
4/10/1930 Nashville TN
Scroggy Higgins beat Larry Stone
Major McDuff beat Jack Belsey
 
4/10/1930 New York NY
Stanley Stasiak beat Joe Rogacki
Renato Gardini beat Jose Dominiquez
George Zarynoff beat Mike Chaplin
Carlos Henriquez draw Abdul Ghafoor Kahn
 
4/10/1930 Northampton MA
Paul Adams vs Ernie Rousseau
Cowboy Hughes vs Douglas Marshall
Carroll Cranston vs Stanley Brodalski
 
4/10/1930 Pampa TX
Joe Kopecky beat Otis Clingman
Dutch Bethke draw Rob Roy
Red Michael beat Curly Lewis
 
4/10/1930 Piqua OH
Ad Santel beat Tom Draak
Railroad Routt draw Clete Kauffman
Earl Smitley beat Bull Smith DQ

4/10/1930 St Louis MO
Jim Londos draw George Tragos
George McDowell draw Billy Scharbert
 
4/10/1930 Toledo OH
Tetsura Higami draw Billy Hallas
Hassan Youssif beat Johnny Carlin
Silent Olson beat Jack Kogut
 
4/10/1930 Tyler TX         
John Kilonis beat Walter Logan  
Ray Reynolds draw Freddy Meyers          
Bob Breckenridge draw Crook Waller      
               
4/10/1930 Vancouver BC             
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat McGill               
Howard Cantonwine draw Martin Zikov 
Kara Pasha beat Ken Jones          
 
4/10/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner beat Bob Diry
Bull Martin draw Mario Giglio
George Kiatti beat Ivan Pimbo

4/11/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton vs Cal Miller
Charlie Harbaugh vs Al Rogers
 
4/11/1930 Amarillo TX
Otis Clingman beat Rob Roy
Cal Farley beat Tiny Simmons

4/11/1930 Chehalis WA
Young Gotch vs Sam Leathers
Vic Keto vs Strangler Herman
Nick Zvolis vs Bob Herman
               
4/11/1930 Cincinnati OH             
Steve Savage beat Jim Browning
Billy Thom beat Yaqui Joe            
Walter Achiu beat Sammy Vangler          
Tetsura Higami beat Johnny Wesley       
 
4/11/1930 Dayton OH
Leo Alexander beat Abe Morris
Jack Kogut beat Ad Santel
Bobby Chick beat Bull Smith
               
4/11/1930 Eugene OR   
Gus Sonnenberg beat Al Karasick      

4/11/1930 Ft Collins CO
Sailor Sprowl beat Swede Nelson
Ralph Price beat Everett Maxwell                  

4/11/1930 Holyoke MA
Bibber McCoy beat Frank Yusko
Paddy Mack draw Doug Marshall
Sailor Arnold beat Joe Dominguez
Cowboy Hughes draw Young Ross
 
4/11/1930 Knoxville TN
Johnny Carlin beat Martin Zbyszko
 
4/11/1930 Little Rock AR
Freddie Meyer beat Tony Bernardi
Red Alred beat Walter Logan DQ
 
4/11/1930 Marion OH
Chief War Eagle beat Pat McCarthy
Joe Banaski beat Clete Kaufman
Bing Flanigan beat Homer Walters
 
4/11/1930 New Orleans LA
Karl Pojello beat Bull Montana
Jack Taylor beat Rudy LaDitzi
 
4/11/1930 Philadelphia PA         
Dick Shikat beat Pat O'Shocker  
Ray Steele beat George Manich
Rudy Dusek beat Moose Norbeck            
Matros Kirilenko beat Ned McGuire          
 
4/11/1930 Ridgefield Park NJ
Oscar Nygren beat Cyclone Ress
Sam Grimstad beat Tony Massimo
Louis Nelson beat Sam Milo
 
4/11/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Elmer Guthrie
Buck Olson beat Dick Daviscourt
Carl Lemle beat Andre Adoree
 
4/11/1930 San Antonio TX
Bobby Myers beat John Kilonis
Ernie Wildcat Stevens beat Pat O’Malley
Leslie Wolf beat Scotty Dawkins
               
4/11/1930 Schenectady NY        
Count Zarynoff vs Joe Malcewicz             
Pink Gardner vs Frank Wolf
 
4/11/1930 Sioux City IA
Henry Kolln beat Ace Hopkins
Gus Carlson beat Frank Helm
 
4/11/1930 Winnipeg MB
Cecil Baker vs George Stapleton

4/12/1930 Tucson AZ
John Spellman vs Ted Schaeffer
Spike O’Brien vs Willie O’Brien
 
4/12/1930 Victoria BC
Charlie Hansen beat Taro Miyake             
Danny Pastro draw Wilfred Shouldice
Rocky Brooks beat Young Jackson
 
4/12/1930 Washington DC
Al Bakash vs Slippery Slim Smith
               
4/13/1930 Walla Walla WA         
Gus Sonnenberg beat Nick Velcoff  

4/14/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon beat Harry DeRose          
               
4/14/1930 Dallas TX       
John Kilonis beat Bull Montana DQ          
Jack Reynolds beat Bert Kahn    
Hugh Nichols draw Bobby Myers   
Silent Rattan beat Clayton Moffit
Otis Headrick draw Jim Hudgins

4/14/1930 Flint MI
Ben Stefanski beat Frank Ford
Cliff Graydon beat Hud Johnson           
 
4/14/1930 Hamilton OH
Billy Hallas beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Silent Olson draw Fred Kupfer

4/14/1930 Harlingen TX
Pat O’Malley beat George Poulos 

4/14/1930 Huntington WV
Ray Carpenter vs Walter Stratton
Bobby Chick vs Jack Domar
 
4/14/1930 Indianapolis IN
Cowboy Jones beat Ralph Wilson
Henry Stoeff beat John Bartee
Ed Baker beat Charlie Gosnell
 
4/14/1930 Manchester NH
Henri Deglane beat Stanley Pinto
Count Zarynoff beat Abdul Roudes
 
4/14/1930 Medford OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Sailor Watkins
Johnny Morrell beat Young Garlock
 
4/14/1930 Montreal QC
Marin Plestina beat Bill Bath
Wladek Zbyszko draw Joe Bull Komar
Renato Gardini beat Joe Gomez
Paul Leger beat Frank Drahozal
 
4/14/1930 Nashville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Whitey Hewitt
Farmer Bill Nelson draw George Zaharias
 
4/14/1930 Phoenix AZ
Leo Papiano beat John Spellman
Dick Daviscourt beat Abe Coleman
 
4/14/1930 Pittsfield MA
Stanley Stasiak beat Jack Sherry
Bibber McCoy draw Joe DeVito
Tom Dyer beat Al Schuman
 
4/14/1930 Shreveport LA
Rudy Dusek beat Frank Noewer
Joe Varga beat Joe Shimkus

4/14/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich beat Jack Tiger Higgins
 
4/14/1930 Tacoma WA                 
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bob Kruse                              
Tom Alley beat Wild Bill Donovan                            
Les Anderson beat Terrible Terry
 
4/14/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charlie Patrick beat Blacksmith Smith
Everett Carter vs Kid Murdoch
Curley Stringer beat Dutch Tennant
Gene Traylor draw Weatherford
 
4/14/1930 Winlock WA
Sam Leathers beat Young Gotch
Nick Zvolis draw Vic Keto
Strangler Herman vs Bob Leathers
George Dueber vs Jogo Kakela
 
4/15/1930 Astoria OR
Al Karasick beat Charley Mason
Chet Wiles draw Harry Demetral
 
4/15/1930 Baltimore MD
Milo Steinborn beat Ray Steele
Paul Jones beat Mike Romano
George Hagen beat Nazzareno Poggi
Jack Roller beat Charlie Blackstock
 
4/15/1930 Centralia WA
Curley Woods beat Billy Coggins
Nick Zvolis draw Johnny Coyle
 
4/15/1930 Chillicothe MO
George Tragos beat George McDowell
Jack Ross beat Charles Santen
George Krionderis draw Bones Lionberger

4/15/1930 Cookson MN
Bill Brooks vs Joe Cardell
Barney Trepanier vs Bill Bates
 
4/15/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos vs Nevada Wildcat
Pat O’Malley vs Jack Matlock

4/15/1930 Durant MS
Stanley Rogers vs Gus Pappas
 
4/15/1930 El Paso TX
Pete Brown beat Cowboy Ray
Otis Clingman beat Bobby Sampson
 
4/15/1930 Newark NJ
Gino Garibaldi beat Hans Bauer
Masked Marvel draw Kola Kwariani
Matros Kirilenko beat Tony Rocco
Vanka Zelesniak beat Tony Felice
Basanta Singh beat Mike Chaplin
 
4/15/1930 Provo UT
Henry Jones draw Hy Sharman
Henry Jones beat Ray Gorman
Bobby Mason beat Buster Price
                                               
4/15/1930 Seattle WA                  
Gus Sonnenberg beat Karl Sarpolis                           
Tom Alley beat August Sepp                       
Ted Lange draw Des Anderson  

4/16/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin beat Vic Muhl    
Tony Soprano draw Joe Matasso
                               
4/16/1930 Beaumont TX                              
Dick Shikat beat Jack Taylor                        
Rudy Dusek beat Joe Shimkus    
 
4/16/1930 Chehalis WA
Nick Zvolis draw Vic Keto
George Dueber draw Jogo Kakela
 
4/16/1930 Columbus OH
Clete Kauffman beat John Kilonis
Ad Santel beat Tom Draak           
Frank Wolff beat George Balzer

4/16/1930 Flin Flon MB
Jack Romanson vs Mike Bilinsky
 
4/16/1930 Jackson MS
Dutch Mantell beat Teddy Waters
                               
4/16/1930 Los Angeles CA                          
Everett Marshall beat Ed Strangler Lewis                              
Ad Herman beat Steve Strelich                  
Nick Lutze beat Rex Smith
 
4/16/1930 Louisville KY
Ray Carpenter vs Railroad Routt
Bobby Chick vs Blacksmith Pedigo
 
4/16/1930 New York NY
Hans Steinke beat Gino Garibaldi              
Henry Steinbach beat Jack Washburn
Kola Kwariani beat Ned McGuire
Basanta Singh beat Charley West
George Hagen draw Matros Kirilenko
                               
4/16/1930 Portland OR                
Gus Sonnenberg beat Charley Hansen                   
Chet Wiles beat Red McDonald 

4/16/1930 Portsmouth OH
Father Lumpkin beat Joe Montana
Leo Donoghue beat Larry Straub
Runt Reilly draw Ed Strength

4/16/1930 Richmond IN
Cowboy Dude Chick beat Henry Mott
Joe Hollander draw Norm Faust  
 
4/16/1930 Salem OR
Des Anderson beat Vic Potter
Cecil Manning beat Ted Mills                
 
4/16/1930 San Antonio TX
Sailor Jack Woods vs Jack Hendrix
Waino Ketonen vs Paul Aberg
               
4/16/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell draw Carl Vogel
 
4/17/1930 Austin TX
Waino Ketonen beat Joe Parelli
Scotty Dawkins beat Pat Reagan
Sammy Berg beat Bob Harrell
 
4/17/1930 Cincinnati OH                             
Jim Browning beat Steve Savage               
Bill Hallas beat Joe Spanardi                       
Clete Kauffman beat Jack Kogut                
Ray Carpenter beat Soldier Mack             
 
4/17/1930 Dallas TX
Roy Anderson beat Sailor Jack Woods    
Joe Reno beat Jim Hudgins
Sailor Baird draw Henry Smith
Ernest Smith beat Bob Stone
                               
4/17/1930 Dayton OH                   
John Kilonis beat Leo Alexander               
Walter Achiu beat Cyclone Mackey                         
John Evko beat Jack Rogers                         
                               
4/17/1930 Houston TX                  
Dick Shikat beat Tommy Marvin                
Rudy Dusek beat Charley Fox    

4/17/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse draw Young Sampson
George Romanoff beat Ernie Arthur
Carlos Henriquez beat Oscar Nielsen
Mario Giglio draw Jack Ross
Young Lewis beat Young Happin
Shorty Pizer draw Young Anderson
 
4/17/1930 Logan UT
Buck Olson beat Carl Lemle
Hy Sharman beat Jim Pappas
Andre Adoree beat Ed Shepherd
 
4/17/1930 Minneapolis MN
Jack Sampson vs Tony Topez
Bobby Byland beat Lou Stoner
 
4/17/1930 Nashville TN
Joe McDonald vs King Ayers
 
4/17/1930 Pampa TX
Joe Kopecky beat Leo Chase
Otis Clingman draw Tiny Simmons
Red Michaels beat Red Scott

4/17/1930 Port Neches TX
Charlie Herd beat Paul McBride
 
4/17/1930 Toledo OH
Les Fishbaugh draw Benny Dangler
Glenn Wade beat Tom Draak
Yaqui Joe beat Jack Domar
 
4/17/1930 Tyler TX
Charley Leahman beat Arthur Saxon
Cyclone Fox beat Walter Logan
 
4/17/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner beat Pete Zebrisky
Eddie Pope beat Bob Direy
George Lason beat Sailor Burke
 
4/18/1930 Amarillo TX
Dutch Bethke draw Tiny Simmons
Iota Shima beat Joe Kopecky
 
4/18/1930 Englewood NJ
George Romanoff beat Jack Arthur
Sam Grimstad beat George Andrews
Young Sampson draw Jack Ross
 
4/18/1930 Eugene OR
Wildcat Pete beat Louis Sanders
Carl Clemmons beat Louis Garlot
 
4/18/1930 Marion OH
Charlie Grip beat Les Fishbaugh
Bob Kessler draw Claude Swindell
Hugh Bell beat Dan Copen
 
4/18/1930 Richmond VA
Eddie Stecher beat Dutch Green
Paul Jones beat Jack Roller
                               
4/18/1930 Salt Lake City UT                        
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat McGill               
Ira Dern beat Carl Lemle
Abe Coleman beat Andre Adoree
Buck Olson beat Elmer Guthrie
 
4/18/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols beat Bobby Myers
George Poulos beat Les Wolfe
Jack Christie beat Red Lindsey DQ
 
4/18/1930 Spokane WA
Tom Alley draw Al Karasick
Jack Ross beat Chet Glenn
Carl Johnson beat Johnny Carl
Gordon Edwards beat George Miller

4/19/1930 Adelaide AUST
Leone Labriola beat Tiger Higgins
 
4/21/1930 Cherokee IA
Henry Kolln vs Clyde Morris
 
4/21/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Fred Meyers
Joe Parelli beat Sam Godwin
Charlie Leahman draw Abe Morris
Clayton Moffitt beat Lawrence Jennings
Jim Hudgins beat Alex Lee

4/21/1930 Harlingen TX
Pat O’Malley vs The Nevada Wildcat
Silent Rattan vs Jack Pierce
 
4/21/1930 Holyoke MA
Ed Don George vs Jack Wagner
Count Zarynoff beat Stanley Pinto
Sailor Arnold vs Charley Metro
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Carroll Cranston
 
4/21/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Ira Dern beat Jack Mendo

4/21/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski beat John Kilonis
Yaqui Joe draw Les Fishbaugh
 
4/21/1930 Longview WA
August Sepp vs Young Gotch
Charles Mason vs Frankie Burns
 
4/21/1930 Medford OR
Karl Sarpolis beat Bob Kruse
Ray Frisbie draw Harry Olsen
 
4/21/1930 Milford MA
Bibber McCoy beat Joe Dominguez
Jack Sherry beat Joe Cook
Joe Marino draw Jack Albright
Ken White beat Ed Sullivan
 
4/21/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane beat George Russell
Cyclone Rees beat Abe Kaplan DQ
Bill Bath draw Renato Gardini
John Masson beat Evangeline Christie
 
4/21/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Jim Clinstock 
Jim Londos beat Mike Romano
Rudy Dusek beat George Manich
Hans Steinke beat Ned McGuire
Gino Garibaldi draw Matros Kirilenko 
 
4/21/1930 Pendleton OR
Al Karasick beat Farmer Vance
 
4/21/1930 Phoenix AZ
Iota Shima beat Dick Daviscourt
Ted Schaeffer beat John Spellman
Pete Visser draw Dr Fugito

4/21/1930 Pittsfield MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak 
Ed Don George draw Joe Malcewicz
Joe DeVito beat Frank Yusko

4/21/1930 Portsmouth OH
John Kilonis beat Glen Wade
Yaqui Joe beat Mike Spugnardi
 
4/21/1930 Seattle WA
John Freberg beat Pat McGill
Charlie Hansen beat Gene LeDoux
 
4/21/1930 Shreveport LA
Frank Noewer beat Charlie Fox
Joe Varga beat Whitey Hewitt

4/21/1930 Waxahachie TX
Sailor Barrett draw Bill Davis
Herbert Wakeland beat Beatty Hobson
 
4/22/1930 Astoria OR
Bob Kruse beat August Sepp
 
4/22/1930 Baltimore MD
Dick Shikat beat Paul Jones
Ray Steele beat Jack Washburn
Milo Steinborn beat Jack Roller
 
4/22/1930 Beaumont TX
Joe Shimkus beat George Zaharias DQ
Vic Muhl beat Frank Noewer

4/22/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Hugh Nichols vs Pat O’Malley
Ernie Stephens vs Roy Reynolds
Silent Rattan vs Red Lindsey

4/22/1930 Durant MS
Clyde Robinson beat Stanley Rogers
 
4/22/1930 El Paso TX
Otis Clingman beat Iota Shima                   
Jack Keas draw Jack Miller
Jimmy Black draw Speedy Haley
Tony Canales beat Toro Ruth

4/22/1930 Indianapolis IN
Jack Reynolds beat Merle Dolby
Ed Baker beat Harry Mott
Young Price beat Kid Kaufman
 
4/22/1930 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat George Kotsonaros
Joe Malcewicz draw Henri Deglane
Jack Wagner beat Stanley Pinto
 
4/22/1930 San Francisco CA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Howard Cantonwine
Nick Lutze beat Rex Smith
Johnny Mauruss draw George Bennett

4/22/1930 Springfield OH
Bobby Chick vs Yaqui Joe
 
4/22/1930 Tacoma WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Gene LeDoux
Charley Hansen beat Nick Velcoff
Billy Coggins beat Sailor Pete
 
4/23/1930 Alexandria LA
Vic Muhl beat Frank Noewer
 
4/23/1930 Columbus OH
Ray Carpenter beat Chief War Eagle
Happy Nelson beat John Hurley
Frank Wolff beat Clete Kauffman
 
4/23/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat John Evko
Cyclone Mackey draw Leslie Fishbaugh
Leo Alexander beat Alex Williams

4/23/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Pink Gardner
 
4/23/1930 Knoxville TN
Charley Fox beat Whitey Hewitt
Marshall Blackstock beat Rudy LaDitzi
 
4/23/1930 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi draw Ray Steele 
George Manich beat Ned McGuire 
Herbie Freeman beat August Benkert 
Rudy Dusek beat Vanka Zelezniak 
Hans Steinke beat Henry Steinbach 
 
4/23/1930 Ogden UT
Ira Dern beat Bill Heeney
Andre Adoree beat Ed Shepard
Carl Lemle beat George Nelson
 
4/23/1930 Pittsfield MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak
Ed Don George draw Joe Malcewicz
Joe DeVito beat Frank Yusko
 
4/23/1930 Portland OR
Karl Sarpolis beat Pat McGill
John Freberg beat Howard Cantonwine
Ray Lyness draw Nick Lefevre
 
4/23/1930 Richmond IN
Norm Faust beat John Purdy
Joe Hollander beat John Murphy
Leslie Beers beat Dude Chick
 
4/23/1930 Salem OR
Al Karasick beat Wildcat McCann
Farmer Vance draw Taro Miyake
 
4/23/1930 San Antonio TX
Bucko Braski (Sailor Jack Woods) beat Jack Hendrix
Joe Stetson beat Leo Chase
Benny Bolt beat Pat Reagan
 
4/23/1930 Tulsa OK
Jim Londos beat Kola Kwariani
 
4/23/1930 Wilmington DE
Tony Rocco beat Jack Washburn DQ
John Maxos beat Jake Weber
Jack Roller beat Bob Grant
Pete Dallas beat Tony Mario
 
4/23/1930 Windsor ON
Jack Taylor beat Farmer Bailey
Jack Ganson beat Nino Darnoldi
Pat Fraley draw Ivan Demitroff

4/24/1930 Austin TX
Roy Reynolds beat Roy Anderson
Sailor Jack Woods beat Joe Stetson
 
4/24/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Count Zarynoff
Bibber McCoy draw Stanley Pinto
Jack Sherry beat Joe Rogaski
Henri DeGlane beat Dan Koloff
Ed Don George draw Joe Devito
Marin Plestina beat Frank Yusko
Joe Malcewicz beat Harry Mamas

4/24/1930 Buffalo NY
Wladek Zbyszko beat Renato Gardini
Jack Taylor beat Carl Vogel
Charley Danahy beat Nino Darnoldi
Frank Janvier beat Walter Paicarkowski
 
4/24/1930 Dubuque IA
Heinie Engel beat Lou Talaber
 
4/24/1930 Jackson MS
Gus Kallio beat Dutch Mantell
 
4/24/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez draw Harry Morse
Young Sampson beat Jack Ross
George Romanoff beat Ali Hassan
Antonio Massimo beat Dynamite Schultz
Mario Giglio beat Charley West
Young Happy beat Frankie Marky
 
4/24/1930 Logan UT
George Nelson beat Andre Adoree
Jack Reed beat Jack Hollenbeck
Abe Coleman beat Al Newman

4/24/1930 Minden AR
Gus Kallio vs George Finning
 
4/24/1930 Nashville TN
Cyclone Jack Travers vs Scroggy Higgins     
Jack O’Brien vs Big Boy Williams
Major McDuffie vs Bill Startup
 
4/24/1930 New Orleans LA
Frank Noewer beat Joe Shimkus
Nazzareno Poggi beat Vic Muhl
 
4/24/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman vs Iota Shima
Rob Roy vs Young Sampson
Homer Allen vs Kid Williams
 
4/24/1930 Piqua OH
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Jack Kogut
Frank Wolff draw Silent Olson
Earl Smitley draw Young Hoppie

4/24/1930 Port Neches TX
Charlie Herd beat Art Veng
 
4/24/1930 Toledo OH
Bobby Chick beat Johnny Carlin
Frank Taylor beat Steve Georgoff
Hassan Youssif beat Charley Polzyn
Walter Achiu beat Ray Snyder
 
4/24/1930 Toronto ON
Stanley Stasiak beat Joe Komar
Bill Demetral beat John Katan
Jack Ganson beat Vic Demetroff

4/24/1930 Trail BC
Mervin Barackman beat Ernie Arthur
 
4/24/1930 Tyler TX
Joe Parelli vs Calvin Whiteside
 
4/24/1930 Vancouver BC
Charlie Hansen draw Howard Cantonwine
Martin Zikov draw Pat McGill
 
4/24/1930 Washington DC          
Joe Turner draw Bob Direy
George Taylor beat Roughhouse Nelson
Dick Gravely vs Eddie Pope
 
4/25/1930 Albany OR
Wildcat McCann draw Glenn Stone
 
4/25/1930 Amarillo TX
Jack Mitchell beat Dutch Bethke
Iota Shima beat Tiny Simmons
 
4/25/1930 Cincinnati OH
Billy Hallas beat George Gable
Billy Thom beat Charley Grip
Frank Wolff beat Jack Kogut
Happy Norman beat Chet McCauley

4/25/1930 Des Moines IA
Fred Brondell vs George Loftus
 
4/25/1930 Englewood NJ
George Romanoff draw Sam Grimstad
George Romanoff draw Jack Ross
Sam Grimstad beat Cyclone Williams
Harry Morse beat Steve Hart
                                                                                       
4/25/1930 Eugene OR
Sailor Watkins beat Wildcat Pete
Carl Clemens beat Johnny Morrell

4/25/1930 Fort Collins CO
John Nemanic beat Buster the Wrestling Bear
 
4/25/1930 Houston TX
Nazzareno Poggi beat Frank Noewer
Jim McMillen beat Charley Fox
 
4/25/1930 Knoxville TN
Kenneth Howell vs Buck Lawson
 
4/25/1930 Lynn MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Stanley Pinto DQ
Jack Albright beat Paddy Mack
Ralph Fay beat Tom Dillon
 
4/25/1930 Marion OH   
John Kilonis beat Chief War Eagle             
Clete Kauffman beat Joe Banaski              
Farmer Hugh Bell beat Joe Snyder           
 
4/25/1930 Memphis TN
Karl Pojello beat George Hagen
Kola Kwariani draw Paul Jones
 
4/25/1930 Milwaukee WI
Karl Zbyszko beat Hi Gandar
Ernest Scharpegge beat Al Durante
Jack Smith beat George Mack
Zack Malkov draw Emil Barbola
               
4/25/1930 Philadelphia PA         
Jim Londos beat Matros Kirilenko             
Ray Steele beat Jim Clinstock     
Pat O'Shocker beat Hans Bauer 
Hans Steinke beat Jack Taylor    
 
4/25/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Olaf Buck Olson
Abe Coleman beat Leo Papiano
Carl Lemle beat Clarence Smith 
Carl Lemle beat Andre Adoree
Carl Lemle draw Al Newman      
 
4/25/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols beat George Poulos
Bobby Myers beat Pat O’Malley
Les Wolfe beat Jack Matlock
               
4/25/1930 St Louis MO 
Dick Shikat beat Fred Grubmeier              
Kola Kwariani beat George Hagen            
Paul Jones beat Leo Bartelli         
George Tragos beat Jack Thompson        
               
4/25/1930 Tucson AZ    
Dr Pete Visser beat John Spellman           
Ted Schaeffer beat Bulldog Monahan
Chet Nelson beat Raymond Tetzloff   

4/25/1930 Vicksburg MS
Teddy Waters beat Billy Londos 

4/26/1930 Adelaide AUST
Leone Labriola beat Sam Burmister

4/26/1930 Flin Flon MB
Mike Bilinsky beat Les Hansen  
 
4/26/1930 Victoria BC
Karl Sarpolis beat Andy Brown
Bob Gordon beat Danny Pastro
Rocky Brooks beat Young Terry

4/28/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon draw Pete Struger

4/28/1930 Auckland NZ
Alex Lundyn beat Scotty McDougall

4/28/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols beat Billy Edwards
Jack O’Malley beat Abe Morris
Cyclone Fox draw George Barnes Sauer
Buddy Edwards beat Otis Headrick
Jim Hudgins beat Jesse Allen
 
4/28/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Ira Dern beat Carl Lemle
 
4/28/1930 Indianapolis IN
Chet McCauley vs Sammy Vangler
Cowboy Jones vs Henry Stoeff
Ed Baker vs Joe Rogers
 
4/28/1930 Kelso WA
Young Gotch beat Jim Brocus
George Gion beat Pat Conley

4/28/1930 Lima OH
Cliff Binckley beat Tom Draak
Paul Adler draw George Balzer
               
4/28/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane beat Mike Condos             
Abe Kaplan beat Carl Vogel         
Jack Ganson draw Boris Demetroff           
Bill Bath beat Milo Kavaros         
 
4/28/1930 Nashville TN
Fred Grubmeier draw Paul Jones
Scroggy Higgins beat Dick Lever
 
4/28/1930 Phoenix AZ
George Kotsonaros beat Abe Coleman
Cactus Pete Brown beat Felix Lopez
               
4/28/1930 Seattle WA  
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Pat McGill           
Ted Thye beat Harry Demetral
Bud Anderson draw Des Anderson
 
4/28/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln vs Charlie Loch

4/28/1930 Shreveport LA
Jim McMillen beat Frank Noewer
George Zaharias beat Farmer Bill Nelson

4/28/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich vs Billy Meeske
 
4/28/1930 Walla Walla WA
Howard Cantonwine beat Bob Kruse
               
4/28/1930 Washington DC          
Jim Londos beat Jack Roller         
Andy Zaharoff vs Jack Washburn              
John Maxos vs Mario Giglio          

4/28/1930 Waxahachie TX
Curley Stringer draw Blacksmith Smith
Herbert Wakeland beat Shorty Peavler
 
4/29/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Milo Steinborn
Ray Steele beat Moose Norbeck
Pat O’Shocker beat Vanka Zelesniak
Jack Washburn beat Young Poddubny

4/29/1930 Beaumont TX
Jim McMillen beat Joe Shimkus
Jack Humberto beat Farmer Nelson
Snowball Gentry draw Mike Bennett
 
4/29/1930 Castle Rock WA
August Sepp beat Vic Kato
Eddie Brook beat Herbert Hubert
 
4/29/1930 Centralia WA
Nick Velcoff beat Gene LeDoux
Curley Woods beat Bill Thornton
Earl Tyler beat Swede Johnson
 
4/29/1930 Chicago IL
Karl Zbyszko vs Nino Darnoldi
 
4/29/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Freddie Meyers beat Charlie Leahman
Silent Rattan vs Red Lindsey

4/29/1930 Durant MS
Clyde Robinson vs Jack Mitchell
 
4/29/1930 El Paso TX
Jack Miller draw Wilson McIver
Cactus Pete Brown beat Tony Canales
Yaqui Joe beat Otis Clingman
               
4/29/1930 Hamilton OH               
John Kilonis beat Pat McCarthy 
Jack Reynolds beat Jack Domar 
 
4/29/1930 Kelso WA
George Gion beat Pat Conley
Young Gotch beat Jim Brocus
 
4/29/1930 Manchester NH
Henri Deglane beat Stanley Stasiak
Count Zarynoff draw Jack Sherry

4/29/1930 Newton IA
Billy Schober vs Fritz Hansen
 
4/29/1930 Springfield MA
Dick Shikat beat Gino Garibaldi
Matros Kirilenko beat Tony Rocco
Jimmy George vs Tony Colesano
Ali Moray vs Raymond Rainville
 
4/29/1930 Tacoma WA
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Karl Sarpolis
Ted Thye beat Kara Pasha
Des Anderson beat Billy Coggins
 
4/30/1930 Alexandria LA
Vic Muhl vs Joe Shimkus

4/30/1930 Bremerton OR
August Sepp beat Jack Logger Smith
 
4/30/1930 Columbus OH
Glenn Wade beat Tom Draak
George Gable beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Frank Wolff beat Clete Kauffman

4/30/1930 Detroit MI
Jack Reynolds beat Walter Achiu
Jack Gorman vs Wayne Putnam
Pete Demetroff vs Pete Brown
 
4/30/1930 Knoxville TN
Rudy Dusek beat Charley Fox
Marshall Blackstock beat Whitey Hewitt
 
4/30/1930 New Orleans LA
Nazzareno Poggi draw Paul Jones
Jim McMillen beat Joe Varga
 
4/30/1930 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi beat Ned McGuire
Hans Steinke beat Jim Clinstock
George Hagen draw Hans Bauer
Matros Kirilenko beat Vanka Zelezniak
Herbie Freeman beat Frank Bronowicz
 
4/30/1930 Ogden UT
Ira Dern beat Carl Lemle
Jack Courtney beat Leo Papiano DQ
Hy Sharman draw Clarence Smith  

4/30/1930 Perth Amboy NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas vs Panny Terio
Paul Miller vs Ted Rodinoff

4/30/1930 Plainfield NJ
Carlos Henriquez vs Young Gardini
Jack Morro vs Sam Grimstad
George Romanoff vs Jack Stevens
 
4/30/1930 Portland OR
Ed Strangler Lewis beat John Freberg
Tom Alley beat Kara Pasha
Chet Wiles draw Harry Demetral

4/30/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Kogut beat Railroad Routt
Runt Reilly beat Bull Smith
Jack Kogut beat Kid Lewis
 
4/30/1930 San Antonio TX
Adam Krueger beat Bucko Braski (Sailor Jack Woods)
Jack Hendrix beat Joe Stetson
Jack Fisher beat Benny Bolt
 
4/30/1930 South Bend IN
Lou Talaber vs Stanley West
George Kogut vs Joe Marshall
 
4/30/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Boris Demetroff
 
4/30/1930 Wilmington DE
Jim Londos beat Jack Washburn
Ray Steele draw John Maxos
Pete Dallas beat Bobby Grant
 
4/30/1930 Windsor ON
Bill Demetral beat Carl Vogel
Jack Ganson beat John Katan
Pat Fraley beat Joe Turner

Last edited on Tue Apr 7th, 2020 07:11 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jan 17th, 2020 09:34 am
  PM Quote Reply
21st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2323
Status: 
Offline
More additions

1/2/1930 San Angelo TX
Billy Hallas beat Red Lindsey

1/23/1930 Louisville KY
Soldier Mack vs Billy Scharbert
Pete Buzukos vs Martin Young

2/4/1930 Tacoma WA
Tom Alley vs Bob Kruse

2/17/1930 Huntington WV
Billy Hallas beat Basanta Singh
Frank Wolff draw Railroad Routt

3/3/1930 Waxahachie TX
Thad Bookout beat Charlie Patrick
Curley Stringer vs Jack Powell
Everett Carter vs Will Murdoch

3/5/1930 Portland OR
Bob Kruse beat Charlie Strack

3/6/1930 Knoxville KY
Buck Lawson beat Martin Zbyszko

3/10/1930 Coshocton OH
Billy Hallas beat Basanta Singh
Alex Laird beat Red Norris

3/10/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charles Patrick beat Curley Stringer

3/13/1930 Vancouver BC
Pat McGill beat Bob Kruse
Jack Forsgren beat Tiger Smith
Andy Brown draw Ted Thye

3/17/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charles Patrick vs The Amarillo Kid

3/18/1930 Tacoma WA
Bob Kruse beat Charlie Strack
Pat McGill draw John Freberg

3/24/1930 Medford OR
Bob Kruse beat Leo Papiano
Harry Demetral vs Harry Olson

3/25/1930 Tacoma WA
Bob Kruse beat Pat McGill
Jack McLaughlin draw Tom Ray

Last edited on Mon Feb 17th, 2020 11:21 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jan 18th, 2020 08:49 am
  PM Quote Reply
22nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2323
Status: 
Offline
More additions

2/4/1930 El Paso TX
John Spellman vs George Kotsonaros
Jack Weiller vs Johnny Oakes
George Norsworthy vs Jack Miller

2/13/1930 Aberdeen WA
Bob Kruse vs Bill Thornton
Curley Woods vs Johnny Coyle

2/19/1930 Centralia WA
Curley Woods beat Mervin Barackman
Billy Coggins beat Johnny Coyle

3/24/1930 Dallas TX
Swede Thompson draw Charlie Miller
Clayton Moffett draw Jesse Allen

3/27/1930 Dallas TX
John Ellis beat Swede Thompson
Rex McGagg draw Sailor Baird

4/2/1930 San Antonio TX
Ladjimi Aguilar beat Eddie Bruce
Waino Ketonen beat Young Headrick
Joe Parelli beat Pat Reagan
Jack Mitchell beat Tommy Moss

4/2/1930 San Antonio TX
Jack Christie beat Bobby Brown
Jack Voigt beat Alva Boggs
Jack Fisher vs Eddie Smith

Last edited on Fri Feb 14th, 2020 10:17 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jan 19th, 2020 09:48 am
  PM Quote Reply
23rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2323
Status: 
Offline
Additions


2/27/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez beat Johnny Ross
Clevio Massimo beat Harry Stevens
Harry Morse beat John Snakudesky
Harry Glick beat Kid Adams
Harry Glick beat Young Olsen
Harry Glick beat Jack Hardy

3/11/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Clevio Massimo
Sergeant Nixon beat Young Sampson

3/13/1930 Jersey City NJ
Ed Strangler Lewis vs Harry Morse
Carlos Henriquez vs Nick Bozinis
Young Sampson vs Ivan Romanoff
Clevio Massimo vs Bull Walker

3/18/1930 Elmira NY
Pinky Gardner vs Nick Bozinis

3/18/1930 El Paso TX
George Kotsonaros beat John Spellman
Wilson McGiver draw Noah Nichols
Tommy Rascon beat Sailor Dishroon
Bonomo Kid draw Canutillo Kid

4/4/1930 Philipsburg PA
Ferenc Holuban beat Mike Romano
Nazzareno Poggi beat Bill Nelson
Vanka Zelesniak beat Ned McGuire

4/7/1930 Cushing OK
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Bob Brennan
Burl Busby beat Buck Weaver
Joe Sharp beat Young McIntyre

Last edited on Sun Jan 19th, 2020 09:50 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jan 20th, 2020 08:52 am
  PM Quote Reply
24th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2323
Status: 
Offline
Updates & additions

1/15/1930 Chicago IL
Charles Fischer beat Zack Malkov
Gust Clem draw Joe Visiak
Charley Peterson draw Pete Shick
Al Chappell beat Joe Schareli
Jack Sperling draw Leo Alexander

1/22/1930 Tyler TX
Walter Logan beat Dick Kanthi
John Ellis draw Jack Kantcher

1/27/1930 Chicago IL
Fred Kohler beat George Kogut
Zack Malkov beat Bobby Bylund
Charles Fischer beat Emil Barbola
Gus Clem vs Pete Holtz

1/30/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Jack Ryan
Nick Jones beat Johnny Cuccia
Henry Gentry beat Marion Sammons

2/20/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Jim Conway
Scotty Dawkins beat Jackie Powell
Sammy Berg vs Rudy Beck

2/26/1930 South Bend IN
Hugh Nichols beat Bull Montana
Leo Alexander draw Lou Talaber
Art Rothballer draw Logan Gordon
Dick Gerber beat Kid Pasquale

2/27/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Jack Butler
Jack Pierce beat Johnny Horton
Sammy Berg beat Sid Johnson

3/12/1930 Watertown WI
Jimmy Demetral vs Jack Sperling

4/8/1930 South Bend IN
Charlie Pederson beat Bill Beth
Stanley West beat Clarence Cowboy Smith
Dick Gerber beat Young Mack
Bernie Wituki beat Kid Postellie
Billie Gerber beat Young Stanley

Last edited on Mon Jan 20th, 2020 08:53 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jan 21st, 2020 08:52 am
  PM Quote Reply
25th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2323
Status: 
Offline
5/1/1930 Akron OH
Tom Draak vs John Evko
George Meyers vs Harry Johnson
Charles Harbaugh vs Wild Bill Jacobsen

5/1/1930 Anderson IN
Wilbur Thom beat Merle Dolby

5/1/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Jack Pierce
Joe Parelli beat Young Strangler Lewis
Sammy Berg beat Nelson Garrett

5/1/1930 Cherokee IA
Henry Kolln vs the Masked Marvel

5/1/1930 Dallas TX
Stanley Rogers beat Clarence Luttrell
Bobby Stone beat Roughhouse Hobson
Windy Williams beat Sailor Barrett
Dutch Tennant draw Curley Stringer

5/1/1930 Greenfield MA
Bill O’Connell beat Young Ross
Doc Burnett beat Gorilla Cranston
Cowboy Hughes draw Ed Morton

5/1/1930 Jersey City NJ
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Phil Davenscourt
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas beat Young Sampson
Carlos Henriquez draw Frank Bronowicz
Joe Boyle draw Mario Giglio
Gene Brusch beat Jack Hannon

5/1/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman vs Tiger Mills
Dutch Betke vs Rob Roy

5/1/1930 Perth Amboy NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas draw Panny Torio
Paul Miller vs Ted Roden

5/1/1930 Salem OR
Mervin Barackman beat Wildcat McCann

5/1/1930 Toledo OH
Ray Carpenter draw Clete Kaufman
Walter Achiu draw Hassan Youssif
Billy Hallas beat Bobby Chick

5/1/1930 Toronto ON
Bill Demetral beat Cyclone Ress

5/1/1930 Tyler TX
Jack O’Malley beat Jim Heslin
Joe Reno beat Jack Powell
Bill Shuford beat Louis Burk

5/1/1930 Vancouver BC
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Martin Zikov
Bud Anderson draw Jack McLaughlin
Gene LeDoux draw Ted Thye

5/1/1930 Vicksburg MS
Gus Kallio beat Teddy Waters  

5/1/1930 Washington DC
George Taylor beat George Romanoff
Dick Gravely beat Roughhouse Nelson

5/2/1930 Amarillo TX
Jack Mitchell draw Tiger Mills
Iota Shima beat Danny Golfino

5/2/1930 Camden NJ
Stanley Stasiak beat Frank Yusko
Renato Gardini beat Stanley Pinto
Count Zarynoff draw Joe Malcewicz
Marin Plestina beat John Maloney

5/2/1930 Cincinnati OH
Hugh Nichols beat Joe Banaski
Pete Ladjimi beat Pat McCarthy
Ray Carpenter beat Alex Williams
Bobby Roscoe beat John Felix

5/2/1930 Cleveland OH
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Young Gotch beat Henry Johnson
Joe Komar draw George Vassell
John Evko draw Alan Eustace

5/2/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Parelli beat Dutch Mantel
Otis Headrick vs Jack Powell
Bill Davis vs Henry Smith

5/2/1930 Dayton OH
John Kilonis beat Frank Wolff
Bobby Chick draw Charley Grip
Billy Hallas beat Jack Domar

5/2/1930 Dedham MA
Bill Dolan beat George Dateo
Stewart Spears draw Al Strian
Shepherd McDonough draw Jack Theal

5/2/1930 Eugene OR
Henry Jones beat Sailor Watkins
Art Reilly vs Kid Denison

5/2/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cyclone Fox beat Buddy Morris
Cranny Cranford beat Jap Martin
Happy Jack Williams beat Bob Elliott
Bill Christian beat Young Gilliland

5/2/1930 Hamilton OH
Kunji Takashi beat Jack Reynolds

5/2/1930 Holyoke MA
Henri Deglane beat Joe DeVito
Jack Sherry beat Joe Cook
Sailor Arnold beat Ahmed Sulayman
Ed Rockey draw Norman Ritchie

5/2/1930 Houston TX
Paul Jones beat Jim McMillen
Jack Humberto draw Joe Varga

5/2/1930 Lynn MA
Jack Albright (sub Bibber McCoy) beat Mysterious Conductor
Fred Carone draw Paddy Mack
Ralph Fay beat Fred Moran

5/2/1930 Marion OH
Leo Alexander beat Dr Ralph Wilson
Railroad Routt vs Chief War Eagle
Dan Copen vs Joe Snyder

5/2/1930 Memphis TN
Jim Londos beat Karl Pojello
Nazzareno Poggi beat Whitey Hewitt

5/2/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Abe Coleman
Olaf Buck Olson draw Bill Thornton
Hy Sharman beat Roughhouse Nelson DQ

5/2/1930 San Antonio TX
Al Karasick beat Bobby Myers
Oreste Vadalfi beat Freddy Meyers DQ
Abe Morris beat Eric Hackelberg
Silent Rattan draw Red Lindsey

5/2/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich beat George Pencheff

5/2/1930 Trenton NJ
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Joe Stocca DQ
Renato Gardini beat Bill Bath
Abdul Ghafoor Khan beat Mario Bruce
Carlos Henriquez draw Johnny Lewandowski 

5/3/1930 Adeline AUST
Sam Burmister beat Fred Brome

5/3/1930 Appleton WI
Henry Preuss vs Howard Blazer

5/3/1930 Medford OR
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Bob Kruse
Elmer Guthrie beat Ray Frisbie 

5/3/1930 Victoria BC
Tom Alley beat Taro Miyake
Kara Pasha beat Masked Marvel
Bobby Gordon beat Herb Sinnott

5/4/1930 Nuevo Laredo MX
Tony Fuentes beat Jack Matlock

5/5/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Sailor Watkins

5/5/1930 Dallas TX
Al Karasick beat Jack O’Malley
Cyclone Fox draw Pete Brown
George Barnes Sauer beat Calvin Whiteside
Silent Rattan beat Jack Williams

5/5/1930 Harlingen TX
Freddy Meyers beat Charlie Leahman

5/5/1930 Hyde Park MA
Bill Dolan beat Stewart Spears

5/5/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Cowboy Jones
Ed Baker beat John Bartee
Sammy Vangler draw Scotty Blake

5/5/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Leo Alexander
Les Fishbaugh vs Ellis Laird

5/5/1930 Los Angeles CA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Everett Marshall
Ed Don George beat Dan Koloff
Dr Pat Mullikan draw Ad Herman
Nick Lutze beat Gene LeDoux

5/5/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Bill Bath
Abe Kaplan beat Cyclone Rees
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jack Taylor
Paul Leger beat John Mario

5/5/1930 Nashville TN
Jim Londos beat Fred Grubmeier
Dick Lever beat Chock Harper

5/5/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Hans Steinke
Matros Kirilenko beat Mike Romano
Jim Clinstock beat George Hagen
Rudy Dusek beat Gino Garibaldi
George Calza beat Ned McGuire

5/5/1930 Phoenix AZ
George Kotsonaros beat Pete Visser
Ted Schaeffer beat Bull Montana
Buzz Bartley beat Floyd Marshall

5/5/1930 Pittsfield MA
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Albright
Jack Ganson draw Stanley Pinto
Tommy Dyer draw Eddie Crews

5/5/1930 San Antonio TX
Adam Krueger beat Stanley Rogers
Bennie Bolt beat Pat Reagan
Jack Fisher beat Kid Lewis

5/5/1930 Seattle WA
John Freberg beat Charlie Hansen
Tom Alley beat Kara Pasha
August Sepp beat Dan McDonald 

5/5/1930 Yonkers NY
Tony Felice beat Dimitri Demetroff
Frank Bronowicz beat Oscar Nygren
Carlos Henriquez beat Charlie West
Constantino Piarulli beat Henry Henderson
Joe Boyle beat Luigi Rosetti

5/6/1930 Astoria OR
Wildcat Pete beat Des Anderson
Chet Wiles beat Farmer Vance

5/6/1930 Atlanta GA
Jim Londos beat Paul Jones
John Paxos beat Charles LaDudey
Jack McAdams vs Jimmy Burns

5/6/1930 Baltimore MD
Ray Steele draw Mike Romano
Pat O’Shocker beat George Hagen
Gino Garibaldi beat Jim McGuire
Antone Matysek beat Bobby Grant
Thompson Clayton beat Tony Frisco

5/6/1930 Beaumont TX
Jim McMillen beat Jack Humberto
George Zaharias draw Farmer Roughhouse Nelson
Mike Bennett draw George Jenkins

5/6/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Freddy Meyers vs Roy Reynolds
Charlie Leahman vs Abe Morris

5/6/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Billy Romanoff
Iota Shima beat Bobby Samson
Tiny Simmons draw Noah Nichols

5/6/1930 Providence RI
Jack Wagner beat Joe Malcewicz
Count Zarynoff beat Stanley Pinto
Jack Sherry draw Stanley Stasiak

5/6/1930 San Francisco CA
Nick Lutze beat John Spellman
Rex Smith beat Ad Herman
George Bennett draw Louis Miller

5/6/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln beat Ralph Paracut

5/6/1930 Tacoma WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Nick Velcoff
Tom Alley beat Harry Demetral
Jack McLaughlin beat Billy Coggins

5/6/1930 Waco TX
Joe Parelli vs Pete Brown

5/7/1930 Alexandria LA
Joe Varga beat Bill Nelson
Earl Duhon draw Joe Matasso

5/7/1930 Columbus OH
Glenn Wade beat Joe Hackenschmidt
George Gable beat Cyclone Mackey
Hugh Nichols beat Clete Kauffman

5/7/1930 Del Rio TX
Al Karasick beat Abe Morris
Everett Zook beat Scotty Dawkins

5/7/1930 Knoxville TN
Marshall Blackstock beat Whitey Hewitt
Chief Tommy Marvin beat Charley Fox 

5/7/1930 McAllen TX
Leo Chase beat Joe Stetson
Benny Bolt beat Spider Lewis

5/7/1930 New Orleans LA
Jim McMillen beat George Zaharias
Nazzareno Poggi beat Frank Noewer

5/7/1930 New York NY
Rudy Dusek beat Kola Kwariani
Matros Kirilenko beat George Hagen
George Calza beat Henry Steinbach
George Manich beat Vanka Zelezniak
Herbie Freeman beat Ned McGuire

5/7/1930 Ogden UT
Ira Dern beat Ray Westergaard
Abe Coleman beat Bill Heeney
Leo Papiano beat Roughhouse Nelson

5/7/1930 Piqua OH
Ralph Wilson beat John Kilonis
Joe Snyder beat Jack Morris
Earl Smitley beat Young Hopple

5/7/1930 Portland OR
Karl Sarpolis draw Bob Kruse
John Freberg beat Nick Velcoff
Elmer Guthrie beat Ray Jeffries

5/7/1930 Portsmouth OH
Billy Hallas beat Walter Achiu
Benny Copin beat Runt Reilly
Kid Sayler beat Herbert Englehardt

5/7/1930 Richmond IN
Midget Fischer beat Johnny Carlin
Norm Faust draw Sammy Vangler
Merle Dolby beat Carl Chaney DQ

5/7/1930 Salem OR
Sailor Watkins beat Wildcat Pete
Art Reilly draw Louis Garlock

5/7/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell vs Carl Vogel

5/7/1930 Worcester MA
Marin Plestina draw Stanley Stasiak
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Sherry
Count Zarynoff beat Harry Mamas

5/8/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Dutch Mantel DQ
Roy Reynolds beat Stanley Rogers
 
5/8/1930 Boston MA
Henri Deglane beat Marin Plestina
Bibber McCoy beat Frank Yusko
Count Zarynoff draw Jack Wagner
Joe Malcewicz beat Leo Hyatt
Stanley Pinto beat Arthur Davis
Jack Sherry beat Bull Smith

5/8/1930 Dallas TX
Adam Krieger beat Nat Fails
Benny Bolt beat Eddie Lewis
Jack Fisher beat Ed Sharpe
Sailor Barrett beat Bobby Stone
Bill Davis draw Kid Bronson
Bill Davis beat James Wakefield
 
5/8/1930 Dayton OH
Walter Achiu beat Cyclone Mackey
Tom Draak beat Joe Hackenschmidt
George Gable beat Earl Hassan
 
5/8/1930 Detroit MI
Jim Londos beat Mike Romano
Gino Garibaldi beat Hans Bauer
Karl Pojello beat Carl Vogel

5/8/1930 Jersey City NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas beat Gene Brusch
George Romanoff beat Joe Turner
Joe Boyle beat Cyclone Bell
Dynamite Hart draw Steve Hart
Young Leo beat John Pellett
Young Happy draw Enrico Berttlera
 
5/8/1930 Lebanon OR
Tommy Ryan vs Les Nelson
 
5/8/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Buck Olson
Leo Papiano beat Jack Reed
 
5/8/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Jack Mitchell
Dan Golfino beat Buck Bailey
Red Michaels beat Homer Allen
 
5/8/1930 Port Neches TX
Charlie Heard beat Elnor Venghaus
Joe LeBoeuf beat Johnny Lamar
 
5/8/1930 Toledo OH
Glenn Wade beat John Kilonis
Jack Domar beat Claude Swintell
Charlie Grip beat John Felix
 
5/8/1930 Toronto ON
Joe DeVito beat Bill Demetral             
 
5/8/1930 Tyler TX
Cactus Pete Brown beat Jack O’Malley
Silent Rattan beat Otis Frederick
 
5/8/1930 Vancouver BC
Jack Forsgren beat Ernie Day
Fred Station beat Jack Russell
Martin Zikov beat Nick Velcoff

5/8/1930 Vicksburg MS
Joe Kopecky beat George Barnes Sauer
 
5/8/1930 Washington DC
Mario Giglio beat George Taylor
Eddie Pope vs Dick Gravely         
 
5/9/1930 Amarillo TX
Otis Clingman beat Tiger Mills
Cal Farley beat Iota Shima

5/9/1930 Attica NY
Bob Wilkie beat Cyclone Gonda
 
5/9/1930 Cincinnati OH
Billy Hallas beat Joe Parelli
Walter Achiu draw Cyclone Massey
Pete Ladjimi beat Alexander Williams
Ray Carpenter beat Paul Adler
 
5/9/1930 Eugene OR
Wildcat Pete beat Louis Sanders
Art Reilly beat Carl Clemmens

5/9/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cranny Cranford beat Jack Williams
Pete Brown beat Jim Heslin
Bill Christian beat Wildcat Miller
Heinie Smith draw Bill Davis
 
5/9/1930 Jackson MS
Joe Kopecky beat Teddy Waters
 
5/9/1930 La Crosse WI
Ernest Scharpegge beat Paul Martinson
Gus Hansen vs Prof Takahashi
Taxie Tarman vs Fritz Joseph
Eddie Donati vs Eddie Albrecht
 
5/9/1930 Lynn MA
Harry Mamas beat Jack Lindorff
Jere Akezian beat Ivan Ludlow
Carmen Carone beat Young Larabee   
 
5/9/1930 Marion OH     
John Kilonis beat Bing Flanagan 
Les Fishbaugh beat Bob Eaton   
Claude Swindell beat Farmer Bell             
 
5/9/1930 Middleburg VA
Eddie Pope vs Dutch Green
Roughhouse Nelson vs Dick Gravely
Billy West vs Roy Seaton

5/10/1930 Ottawa ON
Albert Beaucaire vs Fighting Bill Hall
               
5/9/1930 Philadelphia PA            
Dick Shikat beat Ray Steele         
Dick Daviscourt beat Moose Norbeck     
George Calza beat Rudy Dusek  
George Hagen beat John Maxos
 
5/9/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Gilbert Martinez
Bill Thornton beat Bill Heeney
Hy Sharman beat John Nemanic
 
5/9/1930 San Antonio TX
Fred Meyers beat Al Karasick
Charley Leahman beat Oreste Vadalfi
Ernie Wildcat Stevens beat Alva Boggs

5/9/1930 Yonkers NY
Carlos Henriquez beat Charlie West

5/10/1930 Adelaide AUST
Tiger Higgins beat Martin Bucht
 
5/10/1930 Dallas TX
Dutch Mantel beat Don Golfino
Joe Reno beat Lawrence Jennings
Silent Rattan beat Bill Davis
Red Lindsey draw Otis Headrick

5/10/1930 Spanish Fork UT
Young Albert beat Sammy Miles
Val Thussens beat Sabin Foley
 
5/10/1930 Victoria BC
Andy Brown beat Jack McCarthy
Dan Bigion beat Joe Lindal
Rocky Brooks beat Billy Coggins

5/10/1930 Wenatchee WA
Tom Alley beat Kara Pasha

5/12/1930 Auckland AU
Alex Lundyn beat Fred Ebert

5/12/1930 Charleston WV
Clete Kauffman beat Paul Adler
Tom Draak beat George Baltzer
Charlie Knowles beat Fred Yost
 
5/12/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Shimkus draw Jack O’Malley
Pete Brown beat Cyclone Fox
Silent Rattan beat Dutch Mantel
Red Lindsey beat Otis Headrick

5/12/1930 Flin Flon MB
Mike Bilinsky beat Jack Romanson
 
5/12/1930 Harlingen TX
Freddy Meyers vs Clarence Luttrell
Charles Leahman vs Abe Morris
 
5/12/1930 Indianapolis IN
Charles Midget Fischer beat Ed Baker
Merle Dolby draw Sammy Vangler
Leslie Beers draw Herb Teitenberg
John Bartee beat Ralph Hancock
 
5/12/1930 Kelso WA
Charlie Hansen vs Nick Velcoff
George Glon vs Al Newberg

5/12/1930 Lima OH
Charlie Grip vs Ray Carpenter
Joe Domar vs Walter Achiu
 
5/12/1930 Medford OR
Yaqui Joe beat Sailor Watkins
Harry Elliott draw Ray Frisbie
               
5/12/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane beat Dimitri Dorofhenko
Renato Gardini beat Boris Demetroff       
Regi Siki beat Wladek Zbyszko   
Karol Nowina beat John Masson
 
5/12/1930 Ogden UT
Bill Thornton beat Ray Westergaard
Steve Strelich draw Clarence Smith
Jack Reed beat Roughhouse Nelson

5/12/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick beat Mario Giglio
Red Kelly beat Michael Colaneri
Young Patty beat Young Wonder
Frank Lewis beat Kid Happy
Cyclone Bill beat Corporal Cozzi
 
5/12/1930 Phoenix AZ
George Kotsonaros beat Dr Y Fugito
Bull Montana beat Leo Papiano

5/12/1930 Ridgefield Park NJ
Bernhoff Hansen beat Sam Grimstad
Louis Nelson beat Happy Norman
Mart Battalic beat Joe Crombar
 
5/12/1930 San Antonio TX
Adam Krueger beat Cyclone Robinson
Pat Reagan beat Eddie Lewis
Bennie Bolt vs Dutch Bedke
Melvin Tampke beat Herman Klaer
               
5/12/1930 Seattle WA  
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Karl Sarpolis       
Abe Coleman beat Ken Jones     
Des Anderson beat Jack Kruger 
 
5/12/1930 St Louis MO
Kola Kwariani draw Rudy Dusek
Jim Clinstock beat Charley Fox
Dick Daviscourt beat Fred Grubmeier
Joe Sanderson beat Billy Rich

5/12/1930 Sydney AUST
Billy Meeske vs John Savelieff

5/12/1930 Waxahachie TX
Beatty Hobson beat Bobby Stone
Sailor Raines beat Lloyd Murdoch
          
5/13/1930 Baltimore MD             
Jim Londos beat Frank Judson   
Pat O'Shocker beat Ray Steele   
John Maxos beat Bobby Grant   
Milo Steinborn beat Moose Norbeck 

5/13/1930 Corpus Christi TX       
Fred Meyers vs Abe Morris
Al Karasick vs Clarence Luttrell

5/13/1930 Elma WA
Herb Zimmerman vs Red Wheeler
Eddie Zent vs Army Welch  

5/13/1930 El Paso TX
Iota Shima beat Dutch Betke
Jack Weiller draw Tony Canales
Young Matty draw George Norsworthy
 
5/13/1960 Fruitvale CO
Buck Williams vs Jess Phenix
 
5/13/1930 Hamilton OH
Hugh Nichols beat Leo Alexander
Pete Ladjimi beat Silent Olson
   
5/13/1930 Manchester NH
Henri Deglane beat Stanley Pinto
Count Zarynoff draw Joe Malcewicz

5/13/1930 Mexico City MX
Charley Leahman vs Sampson
 
5/13/1930 Nashville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Mike Romano
 
5/13/1930 Olympia WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Pat McCarthy
Kara Pasha beat Sam Prokos
Johnny Coyle draw Emil Firpo
 
5/13/1930 Springfield MA
George Manich vs George Hagen
George Calza vs Matros Kirilenko
Jimmy George vs Charley Henderson
Ray Rainville vs Jackie Joy
 
5/13/1930 Tacoma WA
John Freberg beat Bob Kruse
Abe Coleman beat Bill Donovan
Des Anderson draw Jack McLaughlin
 
5/13/1930 Windsor ON
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
Jim Maloney beat Carl Vogel
Bill Demetral beat John Katan
Jim Logos beat Pat Fraley
 
5/14/1930 Alexandria LA
Rudy Dusek beat Tommy Marvin
Tony Saprano draw Bird Miller
Earl Duhon draw Joe Matasso
 
5/14/1930 Chicago IL
Pietro Bacini vs George Mack
 
5/14/1930 Columbus OH
Alan Eustace beat Tom Draak
Dorindo Minninni beat Billy Hassan
Frank Wolff beat Leo Alexander
George Gable beat Bobby Chick DQ
 
5/14/1930 Fresno CA
John Spellman draw Ad Herman
Pete Visser beat Al Baffert
 
5/14/1930 Kelso WA
George Gion beat Al Newburg
Curley Woods beat Bill Thornton DQ
 
5/14/1930 Knoxville TN
George Tragos beat Whitey Hewitt
Marshall Blackstock beat Vanka Zelezniak
 
5/14/1930 Logan UT
Bill Thornton beat Ray Westergaard
Hy Sharman beat George Nemanic
 
5/14/1930 Los Angeles CA
Ed Don George beat Stanley Stasiak
Buck Olsen beat Rex Smith
Nick Lutze beat Dan Koloff
 
5/14/1930 Louisville KY
Joe Parelli beat Walter Achiu
Soldier Mack vs Johnny Kuffer

5/14/1930 McAllen TX
Charles Eastman draw Cyclone Robinson
Benny Bolt beat Pat Reagan
Leo Chase beat Spider Lewis
 
5/14/1930 New Orleans LA
Jim Londos beat Nazzareno Poggi
Mike Romano beat Joe Vorga
 
5/14/1930 New York NY
Joe Stecher beat Joe Malcewicz 
Abdul Ghafoor Khan beat Jean Bruce
Count George Zarynoff beat Harry Mamas 
Karol Nowina beat Charley West
Carlos Henriquez draw Harry Morse
Renato Gardini beat Mike Kondos
Reginald Siki beat John Grandovich 
 
5/14/1930 New York NY
Cyclone Ress draw Ray Steele 
George Manich beat Andrew Zaharoff
Tony Rocco beat Oscar Nygren 
George Hagen draw Herbie Freeman 
Matros Kirilenko beat Jim Clinstock
 
5/14/1930 Portland OR
Ira Dern beat Nick Velcoff (sub Ed Strangler Lewis)
Harry Demetral draw Elmer Guthrie
Farmer Vance draw Harry Olson

5/14/1930 Portsmouth OH
Pete Ladjimi vs Railroad Routt
Runt Reilly vs Earl Hassan
 
5/14/1930 Richmond IN
Merle Dolby beat Johnny Carlin
Charley Grip beat Carl Chaney
Bob Kessler draw Norm Faust
 
5/14/1930 Salem OR
Farmer Pete beat Sailor Watkins
Art Reilly beat Johnny Morrell
 
5/14/1930 Toledo OH
Glenn Wade draw George Hill
Jack Milo beat Pat Fraley
John Felix beat Jack Gorman
Hassan Youssif beat Les Fishbaugh
 
5/14/1930 Wilmington DE
John Maxos beat Milo Steinborn
Pat O’Shocker beat Stanley Pulaski
Tony Felice beat Jim Fenwick
Pete Dallas beat Young Gotch
 
5/15/1930 Albany OR
Mickey Malone vs Sailor Watkins
 
5/15/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Jack Pierce
Jimmy Red Lindsey beat Jackie Fields

5/15/1930 Dallas TX
Adam Krieger vs Marion Mynster
Benny Bolt vs Pat Reagan
Jack Windy Williams vs Jesse Allen
 
5/15/1930 Dayton OH
Ralph Wilson beat Cowboy Chick
Walter Achiu beat Achmed Hammet
Glen Wade draw Alan Eustace
 
5/15/1930 Houston TX
Dick Shikat beat Paul Jones
Rudy Dusek beat Jack Humberto

5/15/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Nick Mundy
Young Sampson beat Dutch Green
Leo Frank beat Charlie West
Shorty Pisa beat Young Lewis

5/15/1930 Laredo TX
Al Karasick beat Clarence Luttrel
 
5/15/1930 Memphis TN
Jim Londos beat Karl Pojello 
Charley Fox draw Nazzareno Poggi

5/15/1930 Minneapolis MN
Gust Johnson vs Lew Stoner
 
5/15/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Rooster Rawls
Rob Roy draw Dan Golfino
 
5/15/1930 Toronto ON
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Devito
Jack Ganson beat Axel Anderson 
 
5/15/1930 Tyler TX
Roy Reynolds vs Calvin Whiteside
Silent Rattan vs Red Lindsey

5/15/1930 Vicksburg MS
Joe Kopecky beat Walter Stratton
Jack Roberts draw Red Smith
 
5/15/1930 Washington DC
Mario Giglio vs George LeSon
Tom Clayton vs Bobby Mainfort

5/15/1930 Yonkers NY
Tony Felice beat Andy Zaharoff
Frank Bronowicz beat Mike Chaplain
Constantino Piarulli beat Martin Merkur
Carlos Henriquez beat Gene Bruce
Harry Glick beat Harry Anderson
 
5/16/1930 Amarillo TX
Danny Golfino beat Jack Rawls
 
5/16/1930 Beaumont TX
Dick Shikat beat Mike Romano
Rudy Dusek beat Joe Varga
C O Norris beat Mike Bennett
 
5/16/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat George Hill
Billy Thom beat Bobby Roscoe
Pierre Ladjimi draw Clete Kaufman
Joe Banaski beat George Balzer

5/16/1930 Dallas TX
Silent Rattan beat Oscar Stripland
Joe Reno beat Bobby Stone
Henry Smith beat Bill Davis
Otis Headrick beat Olin Miller
 
5/16/1930 Eugene OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Yaqui Joe
Johnny Morrell beat Art Reilly 

5/16/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pete Brown vs Calvin Whiteside
Crannie Cranford vs Red Lindsey
Sailor Thompson vs Bobby Brown
 
5/16/1930 Holyoke MA
Jack Ganson beat Sailor Arnold
Count Zarynoff beat Doug Marshall
Stanley Pinto beat Frank Dellamano
Cowboy Hughes draw Norman Ritchie
 
5/16/1930 Jackson MS
Gus Kallio beat Dutch Mantell
 
5/16/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Bill Thornton
Al Newman beat Ray Westergaard
Hy Sharman beat Roughhouse Nelson
John Nemanic beat Steve Strilich
 
5/16/1930 San Antonio TX
Billy Edwards beat Fred Meyers
Al Karasick beat Ernie Wildcat Stevens
Masked Marvel beat Clarence Luttrell
 
5/17/1930 Centralia WA
Curley Woods beat Emil Firpo
Johnny Coyle beat Bill Donovan

5/17/1930 Columbus OH
Clete Kaufman vs Pat McCarthy
Joe Snyder vs Dan Copen

5/17/1930 Dubuque IA
Johnny Meyers vs Francis Cooper
Tony Hajdich vs Heinie Engel
 
5/17/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Ira Dern beat August Sepp

5/17/1930 Ottawa ON
Carl van Wurden beat Fred Diotte

5/17/1930 Portsmouth OH
Joe Collins vs Hangman
Dick Harding vs Nicholas Von Schmidt
Cowboy Lynd vs Blue Angel

5/17/1930 Tijuana MX
Giant Smith vs Martinez Larrea
Royal Van Dusen vs Terrible Sheikman
 
5/17/1930 Victoria BC
Farmer Vance draw Rocky Brooks
Ted Thye beat Harry Demetral
Dan Bigion draw Joe Lindal

5/19/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Scotty McDougall
 
5/19/1930 Castle Rock WA
Curley Woods beat Jack Doyle
Eddie Brock beat Harold Herbert
 
5/19/1930 Charleston WV
John Pesek beat Tom Draak
Chief War Eagle beat Young Montana
 
5/19/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Shimkus vs Jack O’Malley
Bob Myers vs Pete Brown
Joe Reno vs Oscar Stripland
Henry Smith vs Lawrence Jennings
 
5/19/1930 Harlingen TX
Al Karasick beat Freddy Meyers
Charlie Leahman beat Clarence Luttrell

5/19/1930 Huntington WV
Ray Carpenter beat Bobby Chick
Clete Kauffman beat Jimmy Tracer
 
5/19/1930 Indianapolis IN
Leslie Beers beat Ralph Wilson
Merle Dolby beat Joe Parelli
Scotty Blake draw Hugh Webb
 
5/19/1930 Kansas City MO          
Gus Sonnenberg beat Ed Strangler Lewis DQ       
Dan Koloff beat Gene Ledeux    
Charlie Fisher beat Joe Cox         
Billy Vandiver beat Emil Barsky  
 
5/19/1930 Knoxville TN
Carl Fisher beat Earl Ellison
Kenneth Howell beat Sailor Clark
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Buck Lawson
               
5/19/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Count George Zarynoff        
Reginald Siki beat Jim Maloney          
Einar Johannessen beat Bill Bath 
John Grandovich beat Tony Hatches       
               
5/19/1930 Nashville TN
Jim Londos beat Fred Grubmeier            
               
5/19/1930 New York NY               
Richard Shikat beat Rudy Dusek 
George Hagen draw Ray Steele 
Jim Clinstock draw Jim McMillen              
Matros Kirilenko beat Henry Steinbach   

5/19/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick beat Oscar Neilson
Young Patty beat Red Kelly
Young Wonder beat Michael Colaneri
Dynamite Schultz beat Cyclone Bill
 
5/19/1930 Phoenix AZ
Dick Daviscourt beat George Kotsonaros
Dr Fujito draw John Spellman
Dr Fujito beat Buzz Bartley
Dr Fujito beat Tiger Taylor
Dr Fujito beat Jim Johnson
 
5/19/1930 Pittsfield MA
Joe DeVito beat Stanley Pinto
Jack Ganson beat Bull Smith
Ernie Rousseau beat Tommy Dyer
 
5/19/1930 San Antonio TX
Adam Krueger beat Marvin Meinert
Jack Fisher beat George Speers
Joe Stetson beat Kid Lewis
 
5/19/1930 Seattle WA
Charlie Hansen beat John Freberg
Chet Wiles beat Kara Pasha
Ted Lange beat Sam Prokos

5/19/1930 Sydney AUST
Billy Meeske vs Tom Laurich

5/19/1930 Waxahachie TX
Peck Jones beat Otis Headrick
Dutch Tennant beat Cecil Murdoch
Beatty Hobson beat McClendon
 
5/19/1930 Yakima WA
Yaqui Joe beat Louis Saunders
 
5/20/1930 Atlanta GA
Jim Londos beat Charley Fox
Paul Jones beat Whitey Hewitt 
 
5/20/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Scotty McDougal
 
5/20/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Al Karasick vs Abe Morris
Masked Marvel George Sauer vs Clarence Luttrell

5/20/1930 El Paso TX
Iota Shima beat Teddy Waters
Tony Canales draw Andy Link
Noah Nichols draw Wilson McIver
George Norsworthy draw Young Gotch
 
5/20/1930 Longview WA
Tom Alley beat Tommy Ray
Vic Keto vs Cowboy Nelson
 
5/20/1930 Roanoke VA
John Pesek beat Joe Hackenschmidt
 
5/20/1930 San Francisco CA
Nick Lutze beat Olaf Buck Olson
Rex Smith draw Ad Herman
George Bennett draw Louie Miller
 
5/20/1930 Tacoma WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Bob Kruse
Chet Wiles draw Harry Demetral
Ted Lange beat Jack Krueger
 
5/20/1930 West New York NJ
Renato Gardini beat Al Gobar
Harry Morse beat Ivan Doroszenko
Stanislaus Zbyszko draw Abe Kaplan
Carlos Henriquez beat Gene Bruce
Joe Stocca beat Oscar Nygren
 
5/20/1930 Worcester MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Joe DeVito
Waino Ketonen beat Paddy Mack
Count Zarynoff beat Stanley Pinto
Jack Sherry draw Axel Anderson
 
5/21/1930 Alexandria LA
Vic Muhl vs Joe Varga
 
5/21/1930 Columbus OH
John Pesek beat Ad Santel
Alan Eustace beat Joe Komar
Swede Helgerson beat Railroad Routt
Steve Savage beat Henry Cross
 
5/21/1930 Council Bluffs IA
Ed Nelson vs Young Norris
 
5/21/1930 Detroit MI
Eugene Brown beat Alex Williams
Joe Potie draw Jack Gorman
John Humsey draw Helmut Frank
Tony Viscogliosi beat Jack Burns

5/21/1930 Garfield UT
Clarence Smith vs Jack McCarthy
Steve Strilich vs Doc Johnson
Young Sandow vs Bud Nielsen
 
5/21/1930 Knoxville TN
Marshall Blackstock beat Mike Chaplin
Chief Tommy Marvin beat Charley Fox
 
5/21/1930 Louisville KY
Walter Achiu vs Tetsura Higami
Pat McCarthy vs Soldier Mack
 
5/21/1930 New Orleans LA
Paul Jones beat Nazzareno Poggi
George Zaharias beat Bill Nelson
 
5/21/1930 New York NY               
Richard Shikat beat Matros Kirilenko      
Jim Clinstock draw Ray Steele    
Henry Steinbach beat Frank Bronowicz  
Herbie Freeman beat Vanka Zelezniak    
George Hagen draw George Manich       
 
5/21/1930 Ogden UT
Ira Dern beat Elmer Guthrie
Leo Papiano draw Andy Brown
Nick Velcoff beat Al Newman
Hy Sharman draw Roughhouse Nelson
 
5/21/1930 Piqua OH
John Kilonis beat Dr Ralph Wilson
Earl Smitley beat Chet McCauley
Chuck Heston beat Young Hoppie
 
5/21/1930 Portland OR
Karl Sarpolis beat George Kotsonaros
Harry Demetral beat Kara Pasha

5/21/1930 Richmond IN
Bob Kessler beat Sammy Vangler
Charley Grip beat Johnny Carlin
 
5/21/1930 Salem OR
Ernie Arthur beat Des Anderson
Art Reilly beat Red Harrell
 
5/21/1930 Windsor ON
Bill Demetral beat Count Karol Nowina
Jack Taylor beat John Katan
Pat Fraley beat Jim Logas
John Evko beat Nick Hocoff
 
5/22/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Roy Reynolds
Silent Rattan beat Eddie Lewis
Jack Pierce beat Benny Bolt
 
5/22/1930 Baltimore MD             
Dick Shikat beat Pat O'Shocker  
Ray Steele beat Vanka Zelezniak               
Ray Steele beat John Maxos       
Jim McMillen beat Tony Rocco  
 
5/22/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Henri DeGlane
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Count George Zarynoff
Jack Sherry draw Joe Malcewicz
Wladek Zbyszko draw Renato Gardini
Dan Koloff draw Gene LeDoux
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Russell
Jack Wagner beat Frank Yusko

5/22/1930 Columbus OH
Alex Williamson vs Charlie Grip
 
5/22/1930 Dayton OH
Hugh Nichols beat John Kilonis DQ
Joe Parelli beat Chief War Eagle
Tom Draak draw Steve Savage
Young Hoppie beat Earl Smitley

5/22/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Antonio Massimo
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas beat Jack Montana
Young Sampson beat Joe Ryan
Charlie West draw Nick Mundy
Tony Ricco beat Gene Bruce
Young Muldoon beat Dynamite Schultz

5/22/1930 Laredo TX
Al Karasick vs Freddy Meyers
Jack Matlock vs Masked Raider

5/22/1930 Lebanon OR
Mervin Barackman beat Jack Mitchell
 
5/22/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Bill Thornton
Nick Velcoff beat Elmer Guthrie
Al Newman beat Andy Brown 

5/22/1930 McAllen TX
Charles Eastman beat Joe Stetson
Leo Chase beat George Spears
Adam Krieger beat Cyclone Robinson

5/22/1930 Memphis TN
Fred Grubmeier beat George Zaharias
Rudy Dusek beat Joe Varga
 
5/22/1930 Pampa TX
Iota Shima beat Otis Clingman
Dan Golfino beat Kid Rich
 
5/22/1930 Toledo OH
Glenn Wade beat George Hill
Julius Farka vs Nick Butcher
Art Perkins beat Dutch Soledus
Jack Domar draw Walter Achiu 

5/22/1930 Tyler TX
Pete Brown vs Jim Heslin
Joe Reno vs Bill Davis
 
5/22/1930 Vancouver BC
Jack Forsgren beat Jack McCarthy
Karl Sarpolis draw Martin Zikov
Fred Station beat Young White
 
5/22/1930 Washington DC
Mario Giglio beat Joe Turner
Bobby Mainfort beat George Southall
 
5/23/1930 Amarillo TX
Dutch Bethke draw Rob Roy
Danny Golfino beat Iota Shima
 
5/23/1930 Camden NJ
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Jack Smith
Count Zarynoff draw Harry Mamas
Joe Malcewicz beat Leo Hyatt
 
5/23/1930 Cincinnati OH
John Pesek beat Jim Browning
Joe Parelli draw Charlie Grip
Steve Savage beat Cowboy Chick
Pierre Ladjimi beat Railroad Routt

5/23/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno beat Red Lindsey
Silent Rattan beat Jack Powell
Henry Smith beat Morris Davis
 
5/23/1930 Eugene OR
Henry Jones beat Yaqui Joe
Louis Garlot beat Red Haurai

5/23/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pete Brown beat Jim Heslin
Crannie Cranford beat Cletus Headrick
Bobby Brown beat Sailor Thompson
 
5/23/1930 Fresno CA
John Spellman beat Al Baffert
Pete Visser beat August Hollenbeck
 
5/23/1930 Holyoke MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
Young Tremblay beat Joe Dion
Stanley Pinto draw Douglas Marsha
Paul Adams beat Young Ross
 
5/23/1930 Houston TX
Rudy Dusek beat Tommy Marvin
Jack Humberto draw Nazzareno Poggi
 
5/23/1930 Jackson MS
Joe Kopecky beat Gus Kallio
 
5/23/1930 Marysville KS
Vernon Davis beat Sailor Jack Wood
 
5/23/1930 Richmond VA              
Dick Shikat beat Mike Romano  
Jack Washburn beat Tony Rocco
Frank Judson draw Paul Jones    
 
5/23/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Jack McCarthy
Nick Velcoff beat Bill Thornton
Andy Brown draw Elmer Guthrie
 
5/23/1930 San Antonio TX
Al Karasick beat Billy Edwards
Masked Marvel beat Abe Morris
Eric Hackleberg beat Alva Boggs

5/24/1930 Adelaide AUST
Martin Bucht beat Jack McLauchlan
Alby Marr draw Charlie Honroth

5/24/1930 Calgary AB
Mike Bilinsky vs Paul Paulson

5/24/1930 Melbourne AUST
George McLeod beat Charlie Strack DQ
               
5/24/1930 Washington DC          
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dan Koloff          
Tom Clayton beat Billy West       
Bobby Manifort beat Bob Direy 
Mario Giglio draw Harry Mamas
 
5/26/1930 Albany OR
Ernie Arthur beat Mervin Barackman

5/26/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols beat Bob Myers
Pete Brown beat Calvin Whiteside
Silent Rattan draw Joe Reno
 
5/26/1930 Greenville SC
Pete Sauer (Ray Steele) beat Tiger Sampson
Nick Poulus beat Dick Burnes
 
5/26/1930 Harlingen TX
Freddy Meyers beat Al Karasick
Charlie Leahman draw Joe Shimkus

5/26/1930 Huntington WV
Clete Kauffman beat Killer Williams
Tom Draak beat Charlie Grip
 
5/26/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Al Westergaard
Nick Velcoff beat Nick Mendo
 
5/26/1930 Indianapolis IN
Joe Parelli beat Johnny Carlin
Merle Dolby beat Carl Chaney
Hugh Webb beat Scotty Blake
 
5/26/1930 Knoxville TN
Jess Green beat Leon Dodson
Buck Lawson draw Kenneth Howell
Bobby Roscoe beat Blacksmith Pedigo

5/26/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Frank Wolfe
Les Fishbaugh vs Walter Achiu
 
5/26/1930 Little Rock AR
Paul Jones beat George Zaharias
Charlie Fox draw Nazzareno Poggi
 
5/26/1930 Medford OR
Wildcat Pete beat Teddy Waters
Ray Frisbie beat Eldred Breese
 
5/26/1930 Melrose MA
Martin Brennan vs Leo Murray
Al Whitney vs Bob Parmenter
Jack Fitzhenry vs Tiger Main
Shic Clements vs Kid Reeder
 
5/26/1930 Milford MA
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Albright
Jack Sherry draw Stanley Pinto
Jack Ganson beat Joe Dominguez
Ken White beat Joe Monte
 
5/26/1930 Milwaukee WI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Malcewicz DQ
Karl Zbyszko beat Joe DeVito
Ernst Scharpegge beat Bob Jackson
Jack Smith beat George Kogut
Charlie Peterson beat George Mack
 
5/26/1930 Montreal QC
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Henri Deglane
Boris Shefezenko beat John Grandovich
Bill Bath beat Fred Bruce
Abe Kaplan draw Bill Demetral
 
5/26/1930 Nashville TN
Rudy Dusek beat Fred Grubmeier
 
5/26/1930 Ogden UT
Bill Thornton beat Leo Papiano
Nick Velcoff draw Andy Brown

5/26/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick vs Sam Grimstad
Louis Nelson vs California Joe
Young Patty vs Mike Colaneri
Young Wonder vs Red Kelly
Harry Cohen vs Polish Tiger
Cyclone Bill vs Oscar Nielsen
 
5/26/1930 Phoenix AZ
Count Karl Micheloff beat Dick Daviscourt
Bull Montana beat Tiger Taylor
 
5/26/1930 San Antonio TX
Adam Krueger beat Vic Mull
Benny Bolt beat Paul Rex
Joe Stetson beat Pat Reagan
 
5/26/1930 Seattle WA
Karl Sarpolis draw Charley Hanson
George Kotsonaros draw Bob Kruse
Kara Pasha beat Farmer Vance
 
5/26/1930 Shreveport LA
Matros Kirilenko beat Tommy Marvin
Jack Humberto beat Whitey Hewitt

5/26/1930 Sydney AUST
John Savelieff vs George Pencheff

5/26/1930 Waxahachie TX
Otis Headrick beat Herbert Wakeland
Beatty Hobson beat Bill Davis
Hoyt Murdoch beat Everett Milkman Carter
 
5/27/1930 Anderson IN
Wilbur Thom beat Joe Parelli
 
5/27/1930 Atlanta GA
Pete Sauer beat Milo Steinborn
John Maxos beat Farmer Nelson
 
5/27/1930 Beaumont TX
Tommy Marvin beat Jack Humberto
Nazzareno Poggi beat Whitey Hewitt
 
5/27/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Joe Shimkus vs Masked Marvel
Charley Leahman vs Al Karasick
 
5/27/1930 Knoxville TN
Rudy Dusek beat Marshall Blackstock
Fred Grubmeier beat Mike Chaplin
 
5/27/1930 Marion OH
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
John Pesek beat John Kilonis
Hugh Farmer Bell beat Dan Morris
 
5/27/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Reynolds beat Jack Gorman
Clete Kaufman beat Hans Tittenberg
 
5/27/1930 Tacoma WA
John Freberg beat Karl Sarpolis
Farmer Vance draw Rocky Brooks
Chet Wiles beat Tom Ray  
 
5/27/1930 West New York NJ
Harry Morse beat Steve Hart
Carlos Henriquez beat Harry Anderson
Wladek Zbyszko draw Jim Maloney
Abdul Ghafoor Khan beat Ivan Lewndowski
Oscar Nygren beat Mike Miller
 
5/27/1930 Worcester MA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Jack Sherry
Count Zarynoff draw Cowboy Wagner
Waino Ketonen beat Arthur Davis
Axel Anderson beat Gene LeDoux
 
5/28/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin beat Whitey Hewitt
Al O’Malley beat Mike Johnson
 
5/28/1930 Columbus OH
George Gable beat Joe Parelli
Walter Achiu beat Cyclone Mackey
Frank Wolff beat Hans Tittinberg
 
5/28/1930 Holyoke MA
Bibber McCoy beat Leo Hyatt
Stanley Pinto beat Jack Ganson DQ
Ed Sullivan beat Paddy Mack
Red Daviau draw Joe Dion
 
5/28/1930 Los Angeles CA          
Ed Don George beat Nick Lutze 
Al Baffert beat Tommy Thompson           
Lee Wykoff beat Buck Olson       
 
5/28/1930 New Orleans LA
Pete Sauer beat George Zaharias
Matros Kirilenko beat Milo Steinborn
 
5/28/1930 New York NY               
Herb Freeman beat George Hagen          
Hans Steinke beat Frank Leavitt
Jim McMillen draw Mike Romano            
Vanka Zelesniak beat Andy Zaharoff       
George Manish beat Tony Felice   
 
5/28/1930 Portland OR
Charley Hansen beat Billy Edwards
Harry Demetral beat Nels Jepson
 
5/28/1930 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Wagner
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Joe Malcewicz
Count George Zarynoff draw Jack Sherry
 
5/28/1930 Richmond IN
Merle Dolby beat Leslie Fishbaugh DQ
Bob Kessler beat Earl Hassan
 
5/28/1930 Salem OR
Ernie Arthur beat Sailor Watkins
 
5/28/1930 Windsor ON
Stanley Stasiak beat John Katan
George Vassell beat Young Gotch
Jimmy Logos beat Ted Saroff
 
5/29/1930 Austin TX
Silent Rattan beat Jimmy Red Lindsey
Jack Pierce beat Jimmy Chaney
Sammy Berg beat Speedy Martinez

5/29/1930 Baltimore MD
Paul Jones beat Pat O’Shocker
Karl Pojello draw Frank Judson
Jim McMillen beat Soldier Frank Leavitt
Masked Marvel Billy Bartush beat John Maxos
George Manish beat Vanka Zelesniak      
 
5/29/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Marin Plestina
 
5/29/1930 Columbus OH
Chief War Eagle vs Joe Montana
 
5/29/1930 Dayton OH
Cowboy Chick beat Ralph Wilson
Billy Hallas beat Scott
Ad Santel beat George Balzer
 
5/29/1930 Eugene OR
Teddy Waters beat Henry Jones
Harry Elliott beat Eldred Breese
 
5/29/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Roughhouse Nelson
Demetros Tafolas beat Oscar Nygren
Young Leo beat Sailor Saunders
Nick Mundy beat Harry Anderson
Young Jackie beat Young Happy

5/29/1930 Laredo TX
Bobby Myers vs Silent Rattan
Jack Voight vs Joe Shimkus
 
5/29/1930 Logan UT
Nick Velcoff beat Andy Brown
Bill Stirlich beat Roughhouse Nelson
 
5/29/1930 Louisville KY
Jack Reynolds beat Walter Achiu
Cyclone Mackey beat Hassen Ahmed

5/29/1930 McAllen TX
Cyclone Robinson beat Charles Eastman
Leo Chase beat Jack Rex
 
5/29/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat Kola Kwariani
Fred Grubmeier beat Charley Fox
 
5/29/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman vs Claude Holt
Jack Burnett vs Dutch Betke

5/29/1930 Port Neches TX
Charlie Herd beat Paul McBride
 
5/29/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Jack Brewster
Leo Papiano beat Elmer Guthrie
August Sepp draw Ray Westergaard
Hy Sharman beat John Nemanic
 
5/29/1930 Toledo OH
John Pesek beat Glenn Wade
Allan Eustace vs Henry Cross
Frank Taylor vs. Julius Farkas
Bill Altman vs Art Perkins
 
5/29/1930 Trenton NJ
Joe Stocca vs Stanislaus Zbyszko
Abdul Ghafoor Khan vs Charley Manoogian
Johnny Lewandowski vs Mike Kondos
Renato Gardini vs Sandor Nagy
 
5/29/1930 Washington DC          
Mario Giglio beat Joe Turner
Bobby Mainfort beat Pete Zebrisky
 
5/30/1930 Amarillo TX
Rob Roy beat Bobby Mandell
Danny Golfino beat Claude Holt
 
5/30/1930 Boston MA
Jack Albright beat Ivan Ludlow
 
5/30/1930 Coshocton OH
Billy Hallas beat Tetura Higami
Alex Laird beat Clarence Miller
Claude Swandel beat Scoop Owens

5/30/1930 Dallas TX
Silent Rattan beat Teddy Lewis
Jim Hudgins beat Bob Hobson
Clayton Moffit draw Lawrence Jennings

5/30/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cyclone Fox beat Battling Wolf
Crannie Cranford beat Amarillo Kid
Bill Christian beat Otis Headrick
Danny Bell beat Oscar Strickland
 
5/30/1930 Houston TX
Matros Kirilenko beat George Zaharias
Dick Daviscourt beat Tommy Marvin
 
5/30/1930 Russellville KY
Boris Demetroff vs George Kogut
 
5/30/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols beat Al Karasick
Bobby Myers draw Masked Marvel
Joe Reno beat Clete Duval
Jack Voigt beat Alva Boggs

5/30/1930 Tijuana MX
Bull Montana vs Gilberto Martinez Larrea
Giant Smith vs Ivan Kollish
Royal Van Dusen vs Frenchy Jacques
 
5/30/1930 Toronto ON
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Stanley Stasiak
John Evko beat Frank Altman
Carl Vogel beat John Katan

5/31/1930 Adelaide AUST
Jock McLauchlan beat Martin Bucht

5/31/1930 Columbus OH
Leo Alexander vs Pat McCarthy
 
5/31/1930 Melbourne AU
Howard Cantonwine beat Charlie Strack

Last edited on Thu Mar 19th, 2020 10:05 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jan 24th, 2020 09:32 am
  PM Quote Reply
26th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2323
Status: 
Offline
May 1930 completed will go back and add some missed ones January-May then on to June

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jan 25th, 2020 08:21 am
  PM Quote Reply
27th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2323
Status: 
Offline
1/15/1930 Dubuque IA
Richard Hoerner beat Johnny Plummer
Henry Stoeff beat Johnny Meyers

1/27/1930 Maquoketa IA
Henry Kolln beat Joe Elliot

1/28/1930 Luverne MN
Henry Kolln beat Roughhouse Christensen

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Jan 26th, 2020 09:26 am
  PM Quote Reply
28th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2323
Status: 
Offline
2/6/1930 Dayton OH
John Pesek beat Fred Grubmeier
Jack Kogut beat Pat McCarthy
Walter Achiu draw Walter Burke
Billy Rosine beat Morris Horn

2/7/1930 Oklahoma City OK
Nick Lutze beat Pat McGill
Freddie Meyer beat Jack Roller

2/14/1930 Madison WI
Jimmy Demetral beat Tony Hajdick
Johnny Myers draw Bobby Bylund

2/21/1930 Dayton OH
Jack Kogut beat Railroad Routt
Frank Wolff draw Ralph Wilson
Jack Brute Zarna beat Yankee Bob

2/21/1930 Madison WI
Professor Takahashi draw Dan Brown
Johnny Myers beat Bobby Bylund

Last edited on Tue Feb 18th, 2020 11:29 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Jan 27th, 2020 08:32 am
  PM Quote Reply
29th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2323
Status: 
Offline
3/5/1930 Portsmouth OH
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Jack Domar
Billy Hallas beat Roy Hughes
Alex Laird draw Runt Reilly

3/7/1930 Minneapolis MN
Professor Takahashi draw Bobby Bylund
Gust Johnson draw Speed Lawrence
Young Sampson beat Lew Stoner

3/11/1930 Des Moines IA
Bobby Bylund beat Fred Brondell

3/20/1930 South Bend IN
George Gustovitch beat Jack Starr
George Kogut draw Charley Peterson
Bernie Witucki beat Walter Knappe

3/21/1930 Marion OH
Tetsura Higami beat Les Fishbaugh
Ray Carpenter beat Bobby Chick
Hugh Bell beat Young Greenwood

Last edited on Mon Jan 27th, 2020 08:32 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Jan 28th, 2020 07:55 am
  PM Quote Reply
30th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2323
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1930 South Bend IN
Charley Peterson beat George Kogut
Leo Alexander draw Stanley West
Dickie Gerber beat Bill Barrett

4/2/1930 Louisville KY
Cyclone Mackey vs Walter Achiu
George Sauer vs Doc Burns
George Sauer vs George Buzoko

4/2/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin beat Merle Dolby
Cowboy Dude Chick beat Ed Baker

4/4/1930 Winnipeg MB
Mike Bilinsky vs Phillip Lang

4/7/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Cowboy Jones
Tetsura Higami beat Johnny Carlin
Young Price draw Kid Coffman

4/8/1930 San Francisco CA
Everett Marshall beat Gene LeDoux
Nick Lutze beat Dan Koloff
Johnny Manis draw Johnny Maimimi

4/9/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin beat Billy Love
Henry Mott the Great beat Ed Baker

4/16/1930 Flin Flon MB
Jack Romanson vs Mike Bilinsky

4/16/1930 Richmond IN
Cowboy Dude Chick beat Henry Mott
Joe Hollander vs Norm Faust

4/17/1930 Minneapolis MN
Bobby Byland beat Lew Stoners
Jack Sampson vs Tony Topez

4/18/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat McGill
Ira Dern beat Carl Lemle
Abe Coleman beat Andre Adoree

4/26/1930 Flin Flon MB
Mike Bilinsky beat Les Hansen

4/28/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Ira Dern beat Carl Lemle

4/28/1930 Shreveport LA
Jim McMillen beat Frank Noewer
George Zaharias beat Farmer Bill Nelson

4/30/1930 Detroit MI
Jack Reynolds beat Walter Achiu
Jack Gorman vs Wayne Putnam
Pete Demetroff vs Pete Brown

Last edited on Wed Feb 19th, 2020 11:54 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 09:21 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > 1930 results Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems