WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
1930 results  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Wed Jan 29th, 2020 09:38 am
  PM Quote Reply
31st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1504
Status: 
Offline
5/6/1930 Piqua OH
John Kilonis vs Ralph Wilson

5/12/1930 Flin Flon MB
Mike Bilinsky beat Jack Romanson

5/14/1930 Louisville KY
Walter Achiu beat Joe Parelli
Soldier Mack vs Johnny Kuffer

5/15/1930 Dallas TX
Adam Krieger vs Marion Mynster
Benny Bolt vs Pat Reagan
Jack Windy Williams vs Jesse Allen

5/15/1930 Dayton OH
Ralph Wilson beat Cowboy Chick
Walter Achiu beat Achmed Hammet
Glen Wade draw Alan Eustace

5/17/1930 Columbus OH
Clete Kaufman vs Pat McCarthy
Joe Snyder vs Dan Copen

5/20/1930 San Francisco CA
Nick Lutze beat Olaf Buck Olsen
Rex Smith draw Ad Hermann
George Bennett draw Louie Miller

5/22/1930 Columbus OH
Alex Williamson vs Charlie Grip

5/24/1930 Calgary AB
Mike Bilinsky vs Paul Paulson

5/31/1930 Columbus OH
Leo Alexander vs Pat McCarthy

Last edited on Fri Feb 14th, 2020 09:43 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 30th, 2020 09:45 am
  PM Quote Reply
32nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1504
Status: 
Offline
6/2/1930 Albany OR
Ernie Arthur vs Teddy Waters

6/2/1930 Dallas TX
Cyclone Fox beat Pete Brown
Jack O’Malley beat Clarence Luttrell
Leslie Wolf draw George Batallas

6/2/1930 Harlingen TX
Gus Kallio beat George Sauer
Freddy Meyers draw Ernie Stephens

6/2/1930 Indianapolis IN
Karol Zbyszko beat Charley Peterson
Silent Olson draw Fred Kupfer
Johnny Meyers beat George Kogut
Ed Baker draw Carl Chaney

6/2/1930 Knoxville TN
Johnny Carlin beat Bobby Roscoe
Kenneth Howell beat Chris Jordan

6/2/1930 Manchester NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat Gene LeDoux
Jack Wagner vs Joe Dominguez
Jack Sherry vs John Kilonis

6/2/1930 Medford OR
Yaqui Joe beat Henry Jones

6/2/1930 Montreal QC
Count George Zarynoff beat Henri Deglane
Einar Johannessen beat Stanley Stasiak
Dimitri Shevchenko beat Fred Bruce
Bill Demetral beat Emil Lattenen

6/2/1930 Nashville TN
Rudy Dusek beat Charley Fox
Dick Daviscourt beat Farmer Bill Nelson

6/2/1930 Phoenix AZ
John Spellman draw Buck Olson
Pete Sauer beat Karl Micheloff

6/2/1930 Richmond VA
Frank Judson beat Count Ivan Zaharoff
Paul Jones beat John Maxos
Jack Washburn draw Mike Romano

6/2/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi vs Vic Mull
Pat Reagan vs Paul Rex

6/2/1930 San Francisco CA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Nick Lutze
Lee Wykoff beat Al Baffert
Louie Miller beat Clyde Vickery

6/2/1930 Seattle WA
Joe Stecher beat Karl Sarpolis
Ted Thye beat Kara Pasha
Chet Wiles beat Harry Demetral
Charlie Hansen draw Bob Kruse
Farmer Vance beat Smoky Harris

6/2/1930 Shreveport LA
Kola Kwariani beat Milo Steinborn
George Zaharias beat Jack Humberto

6/2/1930 Sydney AU
Pat McGill beat George McLeod

6/3/1930 Atlanta GA
George Tragos beat August Bankert
Dick Daviscourt beat Charley Fox

6/3/1930 Auckland AU
Fred Ebert draw Scotty McDougal

6/3/1930 Beaumont TX
Kola Kwariani beat George Zaharias
Jack Humberto draw Nazzareno Poggi
Henry Thurston draw Johnny Lamar

6/3/1930 Fort Collins CO
George Rein vs Ted Schaffer

6/3/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Manich beat August Benkert
Herb Freeman beat Vanka Zelesniak
Paul Miller draw Basanta Singh
Louis Percano draw Tony Felice

6/3/1930 Lynn MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Stanley Pinto
John Kilonis beat Fred Carone
Jack Sherry beat Mystery Man Conductor
Paddy Mack draw Ralph Fay
Al Comeau beat Leo Blair

6/3/1930 Norfolk VA
Mike Romano beat Count Zaharoff
Jack Washburn draw Paul Jones
George Hagen beat Tony Rocco

6/3/1930 Tacoma WA
Joe Stecher beat John Freberg
Karl Sarpolis draw Martin Zekov
Billy Coggins beat Farmer Vance

6/3/1930 West New York NJ
Henry Morse beat Joe Stocca
Carlos Henriquez draw Abdul Ghafoor Kahn
Cyclone Ress draw Mike Miller
Renato Gardini beat Oscar Nelson
Mike Gondas draw Martin Markew

6/3/1930 Winkler MB
Mike Bilinsky vs Fred Hoffman

6/4/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin vs Milo Steinborn

6/4/1930 Clarksville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Frank Roughhouse Nelson
Charlie Vaden beat Jimmy Harper

6/4/1930 Columbus OH
Charley Pesek beat Joe Parelli DQ
Joe Banaski beat Frank Wolff
Ad Santel beat Tom Draak

6/4/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning vs John Pesek
Swede Helderson vs Silent Olson
John Evko vs Harry Johnson

6/4/1930 Louisville KY
Bobby Chick vs Billy Hassan
Cyclone Mackey vs Earl Hassan

6/4/1930 New Orleans LA
Matros Kirilenko beat August Benkert
Dick Daviscourt draw Jim Clinstock

6/4/1930 New York NY
Hans Steinke draw Jim McMillen
Vanka Zelezniak beat Jack Washburn
Frank Bronowicz draw Mike Romano
George Calza beat Soldier Frank Leavitt
Herbie Freeman beat George Manich

6/4/1930 Portland OR
Billy Edwards beat Ted Thye
Abe Coleman beat Harry Demetral

6/4/1930 Richmond IN
Carl Hoffman draw Dr Ralph Wilson
Speedy Schaeffer beat Johnny Carlin

6/4/1930 Salem OR
Henry Jones beat Des Anderson
Art Riley draw Louis Garlock

6/4/1930 Toledo OH
John Pesek beat George Vassell
Alan Eustace beat Henry Johnson
Walter Achiu beat Earl Massen
Julius Farkas draw John Felix

6/4/1930 Washington DC
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak
Harry Mamas draw Cyclone Ress
Bobby Mainford beat Tom Clayton
Mario Giglio beat Ivan Pimbo

6/4/1930 Wilmington DE
Jim McMillan beat John Maxos
Frank Judson draw Paul Jones
Pat O’Shocker beat Joe Danc
Sam Geller beat Bernie Jacobs

6/4/1930 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane beat Jack Wagner
Count Zarynoff beat Joe Malcewicz
Axel Anderson beat Sailor Arnold

6/5/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Jackie Fields
Charlie Leahman beat Roy Reynolds

6/5/1930 Boston MA
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Sherry
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Wagner
Count George Zarynoff draw Jack Ganson
Stanley Pinto draw Axel Anderson
Paddy Mack beat Bill Rudy

6/5/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jack Reynolds beat Billy Thom
Steve Savage draw Tom Draak
Tetsura Higami draw Bobby Roscoe
Pete Ladjimi beat Bob Eaton

6/5/1930 Columbus OH
Joe Parelli vs Ammet Hammet

6/5/1930 Jersey City NJ
Gus Sonnenberg beat Harry Mamas
George Romanoff beat Tiger Young
Young Samson beat Jack Rose
Nick Mundy beat Soldier Burns
Joe Boyle beat Charley West

6/5/1930 Memphis TN
Jim Clinstock draw Matros Kirilenko
Fred Grubmeier beat Nazzareno Poggi

6/6/1930 Pampa TX
Oscar Dotson beat Tiger Mills
Dan Golfino beat Rob Roy
Kelly the Barber beat Jelly Alexander

6/5/1930 Tyler TX
Pete Brown vs Clarence Luttrell

6/5/1930 Vancouver BC
Jack Forsgren beat Farmer Vance
Bob Kruse beat Martin Zikov
Frank Hall draw Jack Russell

6/5/1930 Washington DC
Mario Giglio beat Bobby Mainfort
Joe Turner draw Eddie Pope

6/6/1930 Amarillo TX
Rob Roy beat Dutch Bethke
Cal Farley beat Danny Golfino

6/6/1930 Eugene OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Yaqui Joe
Harry Elliott beat Steve Mitchell

6/6/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser vs Carl Lemle
Al Baffert beat Ad Herman

6/6/1930 Houston TX
George Zaharias beat Rudy LaDitzi
Dick Daviscourt beat Matros Kirilenko

6/6/1930 Humble TX
Paul Vercher vs Albert Felt
Bill Cox vs Billy Fitzgerald

6/6/1930 Jackson TX
George Hansen vs Joe Kopecky

6/6/1930 Knoxville TN
Milo Steinborn beat Charley Fox
Chief Tommy Marvin beat Roughhouse Nelson

6/6/1930 Logan UT
George Nelson beat Ray Westergard
Hy Sharman beat Roughhouse Nelson
Leo Papiano beat Jack Reed

6/6/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat Dick Shikat won world heavyweight title
Ray Steele beat Pat O'Shocker
Tiny Roebuck beat Jack Washburn
Rudy Dusek beat Jim McMillen

6/6/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Nick Lutze
Nick Velcoff beat Andy Brown
Al Newman draw Elmer Guthrie

6/6/1930 Springfield MA
Stanley Pinto beat Jack Ganson
Renato Gardini beat Frank Dellamano
Al Mercier draw Jack Wagner
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Chick Rae

6/7/1930 Columbus OH
Chief War Eagle vs George Baltzer
Ed Meurer vs Dan Morris

6/7/1930 San Antonio TX
Bobby Myers beat Gus Kallio
Jack Voigt NC Wildcat Stevens
Joe Reno beat Silent Rattan

6/7/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse beat Karl Sarpolis
Abe Corrie beat Bill Callow
Farmer Vance draw Rocky Brooks

6/9/1930 Auckland AU
George Walker beat Scotty McDougal

6/9/1930 Buhl ID
Ira Dern beat Nick Velcoff

6/9/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols beat Bobby Myers
Tsutao Higami draw Pete Brown
Joe Reno beat Otis Headrick

6/9/1930 Dayton OH
John Pesek beat Jim Browning
Billy Halas beat Cyclone Mackey
Silent Olson beat Swede Helderson

6/9/1930 Greenville SC
George Tragos beat Roughhouse Nelson
Jack Roller beat George Harbin

6/9/1930 Harlingen TX
Gus Kallio beat Smokey Joe Stratton
Harry Tucon draw George Poulos

6/9/1930 Indianapolis IN
Achmed Hamide beat Joe Parelli
Alan Eustace beat Cowboy Jones
Hugh Webb beat John Purdy
Silent Olson vs Fred Kupfer

6/9/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Herb Tittenberg
Ralph Hancock beat Sammy Falls
Fred Kupfer beat Carl Chaney
Sammy Davis draw Harold Simms

6/9/1930 Little Rock AR
Jim Clinstock beat Milo Steinborn
Charlie Fox beat Farmer Bill Nelson

6/9/1930 Memphis TN
Freddie Knichel vs Jack Austin

6/9/1930 Nashville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Mike Chaplin
Chief Tom Marvin beat Nazzareno Poggi DQ

6/9/1930 Olympia WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Ted Thye
Rocky Brooks draw Johnny Coyle
Curley Woods draw Bill Thornton

6/9/1930 Phoenix AZ
Buck Olson beat John Spellman
Karl Micheloff beat Bull Montana

6/9/1930 Portsmouth OH
John Pesek beat Glen Wade

6/9/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi vs Paul Zercher
Vic Mull vs Cyclone Robinson
Pat Reagan vs Jackie Mitchell

6/9/1930 Seattle WA
Joe Stecher beat Charlie Hansen
Abe Coleman beat Moose Norbeck
Des Anderson beat Jim Thor

6/9/1930 Sydney AU
Pat McGill beat Charlie Strack

6/9/1930 Walla Walla WA
Bob Kruse beat Billy Edwards

6/10/1930 Anderson IN
Coach Thom beat Bobby Roscoe
 
6/10/1930 Athens OH
Ray Kraft beat Roy Carpenter DQ
 
6/10/1930 Beaumont TX
George Zaharias beat Kola Kwariani
Jack Humberto beat Casey Berger
 
6/10/1930 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Malcewicz DQ
Stanley Stasiak vs Jack Russell
Count Zarynoff vs Jack Albright
Fred Bruno draw Al Ventres
 
6/10/1930 Jackson MS
Billy Romanoff vs Don Golfino Cortez

6/10/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Calza vs Frank Brunowicz
August Benkert vs Herbie Freeman
Tony Felice vs George Manich
Teddy Rodinoff vs Tony Rocco
 
6/10/1930 Marion OH
Leo Alexander vs Clete Kauffman
Tom Draak vs Henry Cross
 
6/10/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane beat Count George Zarynoff
Bill Bath beat Bill Demetral
Reginald Siki draw Dimitri Shevchenko
Etienne Boulanger beat Fred Bruce

6/10/1930 North Bergen NJ
Harry Morse beat Joe Kondis
Carlos Henriquez beat Ivan Levandowski
Renato Gardini beat Carl Vogel
Frank Bronowicz draw Cyclone Ress
Mario Giglio beat Oliver Nelson
 
6/10/1930 Ottawa ON
Carl van Wurden vs Fred Diotte
 
6/10/1930 Portland OR
Ted Thye beat Billy Edwards
Harry Demetral draw Walter Logan
 
6/10/1930 Richmond VA
Ray Steele beat Soldier Frank Leavitt
Jack Washburn beat Count Ivan Zaharoff 
Paul Jones beat Frank Judson
 
6/10/1930 Tacoma WA
Abe Coleman draw Bob Kruse
Martin Zikov beat Moose Norbeck
Des Anderson beat Johnny Coyle
 
6/11/1930 Alexandria LA
Kola Kwariani vs Rudy LaDitzi
Kola Kwariani vs Jack Humberto
 
6/11/1930 Baltimore MD
Paul Jones beat Milo Steinborn
Masked Marvel Billy Bartush beat Jack Washburn
Frank Judson beat Soldier Leavitt
Karl Pojello beat Joe Danz
 
6/11/1930 Clarksville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Nazzareno Poggi
Scroggy Higgins beat Charles Vaden
 
6/11/1930 Columbus OH
Frank Wolff draw Joe Banaski
Billy Thom beat George Gable
Ray Carpenter beat Paul Adler
 
6/11/1930 Flin Flon MB
Mike Bilinsky vs Erik Erickson
 
6/11/1930 Los Angeles CA
Ed Don George beat Lee Wykoff
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Everett Marshall
Tommy Thompson beat Ad Herman
 
6/11/1930 New Orleans LA
Matros Kirilenko beat Jim Clinstock
Vanka Zelesniak beat August Benkert
 
6/11/1930 New York NY
George Calza draw Hans Steinke
Herbie Freeman beat Mike Romano COR
Frank Bruno draw Tony Felice
Basanta Singh draw Young Mundy
Tony Rocco beat August Benkert
 
6/11/1930 Portland OR
Ted Thye beat Billy Edwards
 
6/11/1930 Richmond IN
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Silent Olson
Speedy Schaeffer beat Achmed Hammid
 
6/11/1930 White Marsh MD
Dutch Green vs Eddie O’Regin
Eddie Schwartzman vs Bert Taylor
 
6/11/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Sampson
George Vassell beat Alex Pelakoff
Ben Stefanski vs Eugene Brown
 
6/12/1930 Austin TX
Dutch Mantel beat Johnny McCann
Scotty Dawkins beat Jack Butler
 
6/12/1930 Boston MA
Bibber McCoy beat Joe Malcewicz
Stanley Pinto draw Count Zarynoff
Stanley Stasiak draw Gene LeDoux
Harry Mamas draw Axel Anderson
Paddy Mack beat Frank Moran
 
6/12/1930 Cleveland OH
Jim Browning beat Joe Komar
John Pesek beat Young Gotch
Alec Poss vs Herman Schlictman
Glen Wade beat George Vassell
 
6/12/1930 Columbus OH
Cyclone Mackey vs Alex Williamson
               
6/12/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Calza vs Frank Bronowicz
Herb Freeman vs August Benkert
George Manich vs Tony Felice
Tony Rocco vs Teddy Rodinoff
 
6/12/1930 McAllen TX
Paul Vercher beat Marvin Mainert
Benny Bolt beat Pat Reagan
 
6/12/1930 Memphis TN
George Hagen draw Matros Kirilenko
Rudy Dusek beat Jim McMillen
 
6/12/1930 Ogden UT
Ira Dern beat Jerry Monahan
Nick Velcoff draw George Nelson
Leo Papiano draw August Sepp
 
6/12/1930 Toledo OH
Alan Eustace beat Jack Milo
Bobby Chick draw Joe Parelli
Jack Domar beat Walter Aichu
Art Perkins draw Bobby Roscoe
 
6/12/1930 Tyler TX
Charlie Leahman vs Roy Anderson
Jack Powell vs Red Lindsey
 
6/12/1930 Vancouver BC
Joe Stecher beat Bob Kruse
Jack McLaughlin beat Sven Svenberg
Jack Forsgren beat Walter Wade
 
6/12/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner beat Eddie Pope
Mario Giglio beat Grady Roberts
 
6/13/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jack Reynolds beat Billy Hallas
Pete Ladjimi beat Joe Banaski
Frank Wolff beat Clete Kaufman
Steve Savage beat Tom Draak
 
6/13/1930 Eugene OR
Teddy Waters beat Tex Sailor Watkins
Harry Elliott beat Tommy Ryan
 
6/13/1930 Franklin ID
Ira Dern beat Elmer Guthrie
George Nelson beat Andy Brown
Hy Sharman beat Roughhouse Nelson

6/13/1930 Fresno CA
Ad Herman beat Al Baffert 
Pete Visser beat August Hollenbeck
 
6/13/1930 Houston TX
Kola Kwariani beat Jim Clinstock
Paul Jones beat Dick Daviscourt
 
6/13/1930 Knoxville TN
Milo Steinborn beat Soldier Leavitt
Tommy Marvin beat George Tragos
 
6/13/1930 Lynn MA
Count George Zarynoff vs Jack Albright
John Kilonis vs Jack Sherry
John Swenski vs Lloyd Stewart
Carmen Carone vs Louis Arshuler
 
6/13/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Ted Thye
Al Newman beat Andy Brown
Hy Sharman beat Sammy Racey
 
6/13/1930 San Antonio TX
Masked Marvel beat Bobby Myers
Charlie Leahman beat George Poulos
Silent Rattan vs Everett Zook
 
6/13/1930 Toronto ON 
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dan Koloff              
Henri Deglane beat Jim Maloney              
Wladek Zbyszko beat Demetri Shevchenko          
George Vassell beat Gene Bruce
               
6/14/1930 Columbus OH             
Jim Browning vs Tom Draak        
Ray Dixon vs Red Norris                
 
6/14/1930 Melbourne AU
Howard Cantonwine beat George McLeod
 
6/16/1930 Albany OR
Ernie Arthur vs Teddy Watters
 
6/16/1930 Alexandria VA
Wee Willie Davis beat Bill Havens
John Yerko draw Julian Whitestone
 
6/16/1930 Cincinnati OH
Pete Ladjimi draw Silent Olson
 
6/16/1930 Coshocton OH
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Cyclone Mackey
Howard Hosler draw Al Hassen
Charlie Pesek draw Alex Laird
 
6/16/1930 Dallas TX
Pete Brown beat Tsutao Higami
Silent Rattan beat Martin Willis
Calvin Whiteside beat Arthur Saxon
 
6/16/1930 Harlingen TX
Dutch Mantel vs George Poulos
Gus Kallio vs Jack Pierce
 
6/16/1930 Indianapolis IN
Speedy Schaeffer beat Mike Polo
Ralph Hancock beat Ed Baker
Harold Sims beat Tommy Peters
 
6/16/1930 Indianapolis IN
Alan Eustace beat George Hill
Johnny Carlin draw Coach Wilbur Thom
Charlie Grip beat Young Sampson
 
6/16/1930 Knoxville TN
Buck Lawson beat Merle Dolby
 
6/16/1930 Medford OR
Yaqui Joe beat Harry Elliott
               
6/16/1930 Montreal QC
Gus Sonnenberg beat Einar Johannessen             
Henri Deglane draw Joe Malcewicz          
Dan Koloff draw Bill Bath             
Reginald Siki draw Stanislaus Zbyszko
 
6/16/1930 Nashville TN
Jim McMillen beat Fred Grubmeier
Nazzareno Poggi beat Scroggy Higgins
 
6/16/1930 Owensboro KY
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Chief War Eagle
Fred Kupfer draw Tommy Covington
               
6/16/1930 Phoenix AZ  
John Spellman beat Rex Smith   
Dick Daviscourt beat Karl Micheloff         
Rex Smith beat Buzz Bartley       
               
6/16/1930 Richmond VA              
Jim Londos beat Jack Washburn                
Frank Judson draw Ray Steele    
Young Stecher Eddie Pope beat Zeke Smith 
               
6/16/1930 Seattle WA  
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Joe Stecher        
Charlie Hansen beat Al Karasick DQ
Abe Coleman beat Bull Campbell
Walter Logan beat Jack Krueger
 
6/16/1930 Shreveport LA
Rudy Dusek beat Matros Kirilenko
George Hagen beat George Zaharias
 
6/16/1930 Sydney AU
Pat McGill beat Tom Lurich
 
6/17/1930 Astoria OR
Charlie Hansen beat Al Karasick
 
6/17/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Alex Lundin
 
6/17/1930 Beaumont TX
Kola Kwariani beat Rudy Dusek DQ
George Zaharias beat Casey Berger
 
6/17/1930 Centralia WA
Glen Stone beat Billy Barton
Curley Woods beat Billy McDonald
 
6/17/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Dutch Mantel vs Gus Kallio
 
6/17/1930 Marion OH
George Hills beat Tom Draak DQ
Joe Banaski draw Dude Chick
Hugh Farmer Bell beat Bob Eaton

6/17/1930 North Bergen NJ
Renato Gardini beat Dynamite Schultz
John Grandovich beat Carl Vogel DQ
Mike Kondos draw Antonio Massimo
Frank Bronowicz beat Oscar Nelson
Mario Giglio draw Joe Boyle
 
6/17/1930 Richmond IN
Merle Dolby beat Scotty Blake
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Johnny Carlin
 
6/17/1930 San Francisco CA
Everett Marshall beat Bob Kruse
Lee Wykoff beat Tommy Thompson
Louie Miller beat John Yokum
 
6/17/1930 Tacoma WA
Ted Thye beat Bull Montana
Abe Coleman beat Joe Reynolds
Walter Logan beat Rocky Brooks


Last edited on Thu Feb 20th, 2020 12:16 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Feb 1st, 2020 10:19 am
  PM Quote Reply
33rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1504
Status: 
Offline
6/18/1930 Alexandria LA
Casey Berger vs Jack Humberto

6/18/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Paul Jones
Ray Steele draw Karl Pojello
Frank Judson beat Jack Washburn
Masked Marvel Billy Bartush draw John Maxos

6/18/1930 Clarksville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Whitey Hewitt

6/18/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Charley Pesek beat Bobby Chick
Jesse Lone Wolf beat Ray Carpenter
Billy Thom beat Cyclone Mackey
John Pesek beat Ad Santel

6/18/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Calza beat Frank Bronowicz
Herb Freeman beat August Benkert
George Manich draw Tony Felice
Tony Rocco draw Teddy Rodionoff

6/18/1930 McAllen TX
Charles Eastman beat Paul Vercher
Pat Reagan beat Benny Bolt

6/18/1930 Milford MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
Jack Sherry draw Renato Gardini
Axel Anderson draw Jack Wagner
Ken White beat Joe Monte

6/18/1930 Milwaukee WI
Ed Strangler Lewis vs Gus Sonnenberg

6/18/1930 New Orleans LA
Mike Romano beat Matros Kirilenko
George Hagen beat Rudy LaDitzi

6/18/1930 Portland OR
Everett Marshall beat Ted Thye
Harry Demetral beat Farmer Vance

6/18/1930 Salem OR
Ernie Arthur beat Wildcat Pete
Jimmy Donohue beat Charles Baker

6/19/1930 Atlanta GA
Jim Londos beat Frank Judson
George Harbin beat Mallory Mann
George Tragos beat Nazzareno Poggi

6/19/1930 Austin TX
Dutch Mantel beat Scotty Dawkins
Benny Bolt vs Johnny McCain

6/19/1930 Cleveland OH
Glen Wade beat Doc Duyamotte
Alan Eustace beat John Evko
Alex Tosso vs Bill Jacobson
Joe Bull Komar vs Victor Campton

6/19/1930 Columbus OH
Pat McCarthy vs Jack Kogut

6/19/1930 Dayton OH
Cowboy Chick beat Frank Wolff
Railroad Routt draw Ray Carpenter
Walter Achiu beat Dan Morris

6/19/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff vs Nick Mundy
Carlos Henriquez vs Young Sampson
Jack Albright vs Nazzareno Poggi

6/19/1930 Memphis TN
George Hagen beat August Bankart
Rudy Dusek beat Fred Grubmeier

6/19/1930 Springfield MA
Stanley Pinto beat John Grandovich
Ed Sullivan draw Doug Marshall
Renato Gardini draw Jack Wagner
Paul Adams draw Norman Ritchie

6/19/1930 Toledo OH
Bobby Chick beat Jack Doma
Jack Nelson beat Carl Ferguson
Joe Banaski draw Paul Adler
Art Perkins beat Cyclone MacKey

6/19/1930 Toronto ON
Bibber McCoy beat Joe DeVito

6/19/1930 Vancouver BC
Bob Kruse beat Bull Montana
Jack Forsgren beat Young Kruse
Paul Wilkins beat Martin Zikov

6/19/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner beat Martin Merkur
Eddie Pope draw Gene Spiller

6/20/1930 Amarillo TX
Otis Clingman beat Joe Kopecky
Jack Reynolds beat Cal Farley
Rob Roy beat Lee Meyers

6/20/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat George Hill
John Pesek beat Steve Savage
Clete Kaufman draw Frank Wolff
Jessie Lone Wolf beat Paul Adler

6/20/1930 Dallas TX
Pete Brown beat Cyclone Fox
Silent Rattan beat Claude Holt
Otis Headrick beat Bill Davis
Bobby Stowe draw Lars Jennings

6/20/1930 Eugene OR
Yaqui Joe beat George Wildcat Pete
Art Reilly draw Johnny Morrell

6/20/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Ad Herman
Al Baffert beat August Hollenbeck
Dorace Scarbery draw Roughhouse Nelson

6/20/1930 Houston TX
Jack Humberto draw Pete Ladjimi
Kola Kwariani beat Casey Berger
Hans Steinke beat Jack Washburn
Paul Jones beat Mike Romano

6/20/1930 Knoxville TN
Jim Londos beat Tommy Marvin
Fred Grubmeier draw George Tragos

6/20/1930 Manchester NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat Gene LeDoux
Count George Zarynoff draw Henri DeGlane
Joe Malcewicz beat John Kilonis
Bibber McCoy vs Stanley Pinto

6/20/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Hans Bauer
Leo Papiano NC Andy Brown
Nick Velcoff beat Bill Thornton
Sammy Racey beat Roughhouse Nelson

6/20/1930 San Antonio TX
Chief War Eagle beat Wildcat Stevens
Masked Marvel George Sauer beat Gus Kallio
George Poulos beat George Batallis
Professor Tatsumi Higami beat Otis Headrick

6/21/1930 Columbus OH
Alex Williamson vs Charley Pesek

6/21/1930 Melbourne AU
Pat McGill beat Charlie Strack

6/21/1930 Victoria BC
Harry Olson beat Abe Corrie
Farmer Vance beat Rocky Brooks
Bob Kruse beat Martin Zikov

6/21/1930 Walla Walla WA
Ted Thye beat Al Karasick

6/23/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Fred Ebert

6/23/1930 Dallas TX
Jack Reynolds draw Silent Rattan
Cyclone Fox beat Joe Kopecky
Jim Heslin beat Calvin Whiteside

6/23/1930 Ellensburg WA
George Wildcat Pete beat Jack Sampson

6/23/1930 Harlingen TX
George Sauer beat Professor Tatsumi Higami
Chief War Eagle beat Jack Pierce

6/23/1930 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Carlin beat Speedy Schaeffer
Hugh Webb beat Johnny Murphy
Chet McCauley beat Young Coffman
Carl Chaney draw Merle Dolby

6/23/1930 Indianapolis IN
Carl Chaney vs Ed Baker
George Lipscomb vs Paul Jordan

6/23/1930 Little Rock AR
Rudy Dusek beat Jim Clinstock
George Zaharias beat August Benkert

6/23/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane beat Bill Bath
Einar Johannessen draw George Vassell
Count George Zarynoff draw Abe Kaplan
Pat Killarney draw Karol Nowina

6/23/1930 Nashville TN
Jim McMillen beat Frank Judson
Paul Harper beat Dick Lever

6/23/1930 North Adams MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Stanley Pinto
Jack Wagner DCOR Jack Ganson
Paddy Mack draw Doug Marshall

6/23/1930 Phoenix AZ
Jack Washburn beat John Spellman
Pete Visser beat Karl Micheloff

6/23/1930 Richmond VA
Dick Shikat beat Paul Jones
John Maxos draw Ray Steele
George Calza beat Ivan Zaharoff

6/23/1930 Seattle WA
Abe Coleman beat Bull Montana
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Des Anderson draw Farmer Vance

6/23/1930 Shreveport LA
George Hagen (sub Pete Sauer) beat Vanka Zelesniak
Herb Freeman beat Rudy LaDitzi

6/23/1930 Sydney AU
Howard Cantonwine beat Tom Lurich

6/23/1930 Tulsa OK
Jim Londos vs Dick Daviscourt
Matros Kirilenko vs George Hagen

6/24/1930 Beaumont TX
Kola Kwariani vs Mike Romano
Hans Steinke vs George Zaharias

6/24/1930 Lynn MA
Jack Sherry beat John Kilonis
Jack Albright draw Fred Carone
Ralph Fay draw Carmen Carone
Paddy Mack beat Farmer Boy Connelly

6/24/1930 Marion OH
Dude Chick beat Dr Ralph Wilson
George Hills beat George Bultzer
Bob Eaton beat Dick Griffin

6/24/1930 New York NY
Basanta Singh beat Harry Anderson
Martin Merkur beat Mike Chaplin
Joe Parelli beat Happy Norman
Ettore Neri draw Stanley Wardowski
Tony Felice beat Gene Bruce

6/24/1930 North Bergen NJ
Cyclone Ress beat Farmer Barney
John Grandovich beat Tiger Weston
Frank Bronowicz beat Clevio Massimo
Mario Giglio draw Mike Kondis

6/24/1930 Richmond IN
Bob Kessler draw Scotty Blake
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Speedy Schaeffer

6/24/1930 Tacoma WA
Bob Kruse beat Abe Coleman
Jack McLaughlin beat Des Anderson
Rocky Brooks beat Farmer Vance

6/24/1930 Washington DC
Ray Steele beat Tony Rocco
John Maxos beat Mario Giglio
Masked Marvel Billy Bartush draw Karl Pojello

6/25/1930 Alexandria LA
Kola Kwariani beat George Zaharias
Earl Duhon draw Joe Martin
Pat Miller vs Douglas Stracner

6/25/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillan beat John Maxos
Ray Steele beat Milo Steinborn
Paul Jones draw Karl Pojello
George Calza beat August Benkert

6/25/1930 Brisbane AU
Howard Cantonwine beat George McLeod

6/25/1930 Columbus OH
Charley Pesek beat Lone Wolfe
George Vassell beat George Baltzer
Billy Thom beat Blacksmith Pedigo

6/25/1930 Kingsport TN
Eddie Malone beat Jim Conway
Buck Lawson beat Kenneth Howell

6/25/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Manich beat Tony Felice
Tony Rocco beat Martin Merkur
Frank Bronowicz beat Teddy Rodionoff
Basanta Singh beat Joe Parelli

6/25/1930 Los Angeles CA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Marin Plestina
Everett Marshall beat Lee Wykoff
Ed Don George beat Moose Norbeck

6/25/1930 New Orleans LA
Mike Romano beat Matros Kirilenko DQ
Nazzareno Poggi vs Vanka Zelesniak

6/25/1930 Portland OR
Al Karasick beat Abe Coleman
Yaqui Joe beat Jack Duance

6/25/1930 Salem OR
Harry Elliott vs Tommy Ryan

6/25/1930 St Louis MO
Dick Daviscourt beat Frank Judson
George Hagen beat Rudy Dusek
Jim Clinstock beat Fred Grubmeier
Joe Sanderson beat Walter McMillan

6/25/1930 Troy OH
Jim Browning vs Jack Kogut
Dr Ralph Wilson draw Irish Pat McCarthy
Earl Smitley beat Young Hoppie

6/25/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Sampson
Count Carol Nowina vs Paul Kaniewski
Ted Saroff vs Ted Robinson

6/26/1930 Atlanta GA
Paul Jones beat George Tragos
Dick Daviscourt beat Milo Steinborn

6/26/1930 Austin TX
Jack Reynolds beat Dutch Mantel
Benny Bolt beat George

6/26/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bibber McCoy
Joe Malcewicz beat Joe DeVito
Stanley Stasiak beat Jack Sherry DQ
Dan Koloff draw Count George Zarynoff
Henri DeGlane beat Harry Mamas
Stanley Pinto draw Jack Ganson
Renato Gardini draw Jack Wagner

6/26/1930 Cincinnati OH
Silent Olson beat Floyd Swede Helgerson
Clete Kaufman beat Frank Wolff 
Ray Carpenter beat Jesse Lone Wolf
George Vassell beat Henry Cross

6/26/1930 Cleveland OH
Joe Bull Komar beat George Hill
Harry Johnson beat Frank Noewer
Glen Wade beat Russell Dick

6/26/1930 Columbus OH
Dr Ralph Wilson vs Joe Montana

6/26/1930 Dayton OH
John Pesek beat Jim Browning
Jack Kogut beat Pat McCarthy
Charley Pesek draw Blacksmith Pedigo

6/26/1930 Logan UT
Nick Velcoff beat Elmer Guthrie
Bill Thornton draw Leo Papiano
Ray Westergard beat Hy Sharman

6/26/1930 Longview WA
Al Karasick beat Walter Logan
Curley Woods draw Ted Sullivan

6/26/1930 Louisville KY
Cyclone Mackey vs Clint McShane
Fred Kupfer vs Bud Wallace

6/26/1930 McAllen TX
George Sauer vs Chief War Eagle
George Poulos vs George Balattis

6/26/1930 Memphis TN
Jim Londos beat Rudy Dusek
Frank Judson draw Fred Grubmeier

6/26/1930 Pampa TX
Rob Roy vs Roy Welch
Otis Clingman beat Jack Rose

6/26/1930 Toledo OH
Bobby Chick beat Adam Weissmuller
Dude Chick beat Joe Banaski
Art Perkins beat Les Fishbaugh
Julius Farkas draw Young Meyers

6/26/1930 Vancouver BC
John Freberg beat Gene O'Connor
Bob Kruse beat Paul Wilkins
Jack McLaughlin draw Jack Strong

6/26/1930 Washington DC
The Masked Marvel Billy Bartush beat Mike Chaplin
Joe Turner beat Gene Spiller

6/27/1930 Camden NJ
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe DeVito
Joe Malcewicz draw Jack Sherry
Dan Koloff beat Gene LeDoux
George Taylor beat Besinga Bey

6/27/1930 Eugene OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Yaqui Joe
Teddy Waters draw Harry Elliott

6/27/1930 Fresno CA
Rex Smith beat Ad Herman
Dorace Scarbery & Oscar Scarbery beat August Hollenbeck

6/27/1930 Greenville SC
Paul Jones beat Nazzereno Poggi
Joe Cower beat Whitey Patterson

6/27/1930 Knoxville TN
Dick Daviscourt draw Marshall Blackstock
Rudy Dusek beat Milo Steinborn

6/27/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Nick Velcoff
Bill Thornton draw Al Newman
Hy Sharman beat Al Theissen
Lou Westergard beat Elmer Guthrie
E Madsen beat Red Anderson

6/27/1930 San Antonio TX
Jack Reynolds beat Professor Tatsumi Higami
George Poulos beat Chief War Eagle
Jack Christie beat Scotty Dawkins
George Batallis beat Dutch Mantel DQ

6/28/1930 Columbus OH
George Vassell vs Young Gotch

6/30/1930 Harlingen TX
George Sauer draw George Poulos
Charley Leahman beat Chief War Eagle
Jack Pierce draw Calvin Whiteside

6/30/1930 Indianapolis IN
Jim Browning beat George Hill
Don Cortez draw Merle Dolby
Speedy O’Neal draw Carl Chaney
Chet McCauley beat John Purdy

6/30/1930 Medford OR
Bob Kruse vs Charlie Hansen
Walter Logan vs Ray Frisbie

6/30/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Wladek Zbyszko
Reginald Siki beat Sam Skorski
Pat Killarney beat Dimitri Schenchenko
Bill Bath draw Jack Russell

6/30/1930 Philadelphia PA
Ray Steele beat Rudy Dusek
George Calza beat Dick Daviscourt
Frank Judson draw Karl Pojello
Jim McMillen beat Andy Zaharoff

6/30/1930 Phoenix AZ
Pete Visser vs Jack Washburn
Rex Smith vs Sailor Dobrowsky

6/30/1930 Seattle WA
Charlie Hanson vs Abe Coleman
John Freberg vs Hans Bauer
Bob Meyers vs Des Anderson

6/30/1930 Shreveport LA
Jim Londos beat Matros Kirilenko
Herb Freeman draw George Hagen
Vanka Zelesniak beat Billy Nelson

6/30/1930 Sydney AU
Pat McGill draw Howard Cantonwine

6/30/1930 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Count George Zarynoff
Axel Anderson beat Stanley Pinto

Last edited on Fri Feb 21st, 2020 09:17 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Feb 2nd, 2020 10:00 am
  PM Quote Reply
34th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1504
Status: 
Offline
1/16/1930 Waxahachie TX
John Ellis beat Joe Montana
Sailor Jack Wood beat Buck Swartz

1/17/1930 Fort Collins CO
Cowboy Chick beat Masked Marvel
Bobby Chick beat Pete Brown
George Brunz beat Everett Maxwell

1/29/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Fred Grubmeier
Joe Banaski draw John Kilonis
Professor Howard Hosler beat Les Fishbaugh
Jimmy Mooseheart the Wrestling Bear vs William Karsch.
Jimmy Mooseheart the Wrestling Bear vs Bob Reese

1/29/1930 Flin Flon MB
Jack Romanson beat Les Hanson

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Feb 3rd, 2020 09:02 am
  PM Quote Reply
35th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1504
Status: 
Offline
2/5/1930 Portland OR
Bob Myers beat Kara Pasha
Harry Demetral beat Taro Miyake

2/6/1930 Valparaiso IN
Jimmy Ferguson beat Jack Sharp

2/7/1930 Flin Flon MB
Jack Romanson vs Ralph Chartrand

2/10/1930 Detroit MI
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Hugh Nichols beat John Kilonis
Joe Parelli draw George Sauer
Ben Stefanski beat Jack Taylor

2/10/1930 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Carlin beat Don Cortez DQ
Henry Stoeff beat Jim Bell
Speedy O’Neil draw Carl Chaney

2/10/1930 The Pas MB
Jack Romanson vs Erik Erikson

2/11/1930 Windsor ON
Bill Demetral beat Ivan Petroff
Renato Gardini beat John Katan
Count Carol Nowina beat John Berdoum

2/17/1930 Red Bank NJ
Masked Marvel beat Fred Haupt
Johnny Arnone beat Joseph Riley
Paul Miller vs William Gable

2/20/1930 Fort Collins CO
Bobby Chick draw George Rein

2/26/1930 Tyler TX
Leslie Wolf beat Joe Stetson

Last edited on Wed Feb 12th, 2020 01:09 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Feb 4th, 2020 10:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
36th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1504
Status: 
Offline
3/5/1930 Seattle WA
Charlie Hanson beat Logger Jack Smith
George Gion beat Jim Prosser

3/6/1930 Corinth MS
Dobie Osborne vs Joe Montana

3/6/1930 Tyler TX
Leslie Wolf beat Tom Fleming

3/12/1930 Louisville KY
George Sauer vs Railroad Routt
Tetsura Higami vs Bobby Roscoe

3/21/1930 Alamogordo NM
Tiny Simmons beat Young Matty
Ben Ortiz draw Young Malver

3/26/1930 Plainfield NJ
Charley West beat Young Gardini
George Romanoff beat Bill Walker
Mario Giglio draw Tony Ricco
Harry Morse beat Pete Dallas
Carlos Henriques beat Bert Nelson

3/27/1930 Spokane WA
Al Karasick beat Kara Pasha

3/31/1930 Indianapolis IN
Merle Dolby beat Don Cortez
Cowboy Jones beat Ralph Hancock
Bob Printy draw Young Price

3/31/1930 Red Bank NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas beat Panny Terio
Fred Haupt beat Roland Rodman
Mike Radinoff beat Paul Miller

Last edited on Tue Feb 4th, 2020 10:11 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Feb 5th, 2020 09:52 am
  PM Quote Reply
37th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1504
Status: 
Offline
4/2/1930 Elmira NY
Pink Gardner beat Nick Bozinis
Cyclone Williams beat Bob Pierce

4/2/1930 Seattle WA
Kara Pasha vs Jack Smith

4/3/1930 Jersey City NJ
Young Sampson vs Jack Martin
Carlos Henriquez vs Bob Wilkie
George Romanoff vs Bull Taylor
Corporal Cozzi vs Stanley Wycoff
Harry Morse vs Steve Hart
Tony Ricco vs Charlie West

4/7/1930 Alamogordo NM
Tiny Simmons beat Young Matty
Wilson McIver beat Tommy Ross

4/8/1930 South River NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas vs Paul Miller

4/9/1930 Elmira NY
Pinkey Gardner vs Joe Turner

4/10/1930 Jersey City NJ
Sam Grimstad beat Young Hackenschmidt
Young Sampson beat Gene Bruch
George Romanoff beat Jack Ross
Carlos Henriquez draw Charley West
Antonio Massimo beat Johnny Miller
Stanley Wycoff beat Corporal Cozzi

4/11/1930 Ft Collins CO
Sailor Sprowl vs Swede Nelson

4/25/1930 Englewood NJ
George Romanoff draw Sam Grimstad
George Romanoff draw Jack Ross
Sam Grimstad beat Cyclone Williams
Harry Morse beat Steve Hart

4/30/1930 Perth Amboy NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas vs Panny Terio
Paul Miller vs Ted Rodinoff

Last edited on Thu Feb 20th, 2020 09:17 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Feb 6th, 2020 09:34 am
  PM Quote Reply
38th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1504
Status: 
Offline
5/1/1930 Jersey City NJ
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Phil Davenscourt
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas beat Young Sampson
Carlos Henriquez draw Frank Bronowicz
Joe Boyle draw Mario Giglio
Gene Brusch beat Jack Hannon

5/1/1930 Perth Amboy NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas draw Panny Torio
Paul Miller vs Ted Roden

5/8/1930 Jersey City NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas beat Gene Brusch
George Romanoff beat Joe Turner
Joe Boyle beat Cyclone Bell
Dynamite Hart draw Steve Hart
Young Leo beat John Pellett
Young Happy draw Enrico Berttlera

5/8/1930 Vicksburg MS
Joe Kopecky beat George Sauer Barnes

5/10/1930 Wenatchee WA
Tom Alley beat Kara Pasha

5/20/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Al Karasick vs Abe Morris
Masked Marvel George Sauer vs Clarence Luttrell

5/21/1930 Louisville KY
Walter Achiu vs Tetsura Higami
Pat McCarthy vs Soldier Mack

5/22/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Antonio Massimo
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas beat Jack Montana
Young Sampson beat Joe Ryan
Charlie West draw Nick Mundy
Tony Ricco beat Gene Bruce
Young Muldoon beat Dynamite Schultz

5/29/1930 Baltimore MD
Paul Jones beat Pat O’Shocker
Karl Pojello draw Frank Judson
Jim McMillan beat Soldier Frank Leavitt
Masked Marvel Billy Bartush beat John Maxos
George Manish beat Vanka Zelesniak

5/29/1930 Jersey City NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas vs Vic Roller
Mario Giglio vs George Romanoff

Last edited on Fri Feb 14th, 2020 11:31 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Feb 7th, 2020 09:57 am
  PM Quote Reply
39th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1504
Status: 
Offline
6/2/1930 Harlingen TX
Gus Kallio beat George Sauer
Freddy Meyers vs Ernie Stephens

6/6/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser vs Carl Lemle
Al Baffert beat Ad Herman

6/11/1930 Baltimore MD
Paul Jones beat Milo Steinborn
Masked Marvel Billy Bartush beat Jack Washburn
Frank Judson beat Soldier Leavitt
Karl Pojello beat Joe Danz

6/13/1930 Fresno CA
Ad Herman beat Al Baffert
Pete Visser beat August Hollenbeck

6/20/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Ad Herman
Al Baffert beat August Hollenbeck
Dorace Scarbery draw Roughhouse Nelson

6/27/1930 Fresno CA
Rex Smith beat Ad Herman
Dorace Scarbery & Oscar Scarbery beat August Hollenbeck

Last edited on Fri Feb 7th, 2020 09:58 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Feb 8th, 2020 10:13 am
  PM Quote Reply
40th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1504
Status: 
Offline
7/1/1930 Beaumont TX
Jim Londos beat Kola Kwariani
Joe Shimkus beat Jack Humberto

7/1/1930 Denver CO
Ira Dern vs Nick Velcoff

7/1/1930 Fort Collins CO
Ted Schaffer beat Tiny Texas

7/1/1930 Klamath Falls OR
Yaqui Joe vs Teddy Waters

7/1/1930 Madison WI
Ralph Parcaut vs Jack Sperling

7/1/1930 New York NY
George Emerson vs Joe Parelli
Basanta Singh vs Pete Herman
Nick Mundy vs Harry Anderson
Martin Merkur vs James Happy Norman
Andy Anderson vs Ettore Neri

7/1/1930 Richmond IN
Don Cortez draw Johnny Carlin
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Merle Dolby

7/1/1930 Richmond VA
Ray Steele beat Frank Judson
Hans Steinke beat Tony Felice
Jim McMillen beat Frank LaMarke

7/1/1930 San Antonio TX
Matros Kirilenko vs August Benkert
George Zaharias vs Mike Romano

7/1/1930 Washington DC
George Calza beat August Bankert
Karl Pojello beat Jack Luskey
Milo Steinborn draw John Maxos
The Masked Marvel Billy Bartush beat Mario Giglio

7/2/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat the Masked Marvel Billy Bartush
Hans Steinke beat Milo Steinborn
Karl Pojello beat Martin Merkur
George Calza beat Mike Rudinoff
Wee Willie Davis beat Anton Matysek

7/2/1930 Columbus OH
Glenn Wade beat George Hills
Jack Reynolds beat Billy Thom
Walter Bookwalter beat Earl Hassan
Cyclone Fox beat Pat McCarty

7/2/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Masked Marvel George Sauer vs Chief War Eagle
Charlie Leahman vs Jack Voigt
Jack Pierce vs Calvin Whiteside

7/2/1930 Long Branch NJ
Joe Parelli beat Basanta Singh
George Manich beat Tony Rocco
Frank Bronowicz beat Ivan Petroff
Paul Miller beat Henry Young

7/2/1930 Lynn MA
Jack Sherry beat Stanley Pinto
Count George Zarynoff draw Joe Dominguez
Ralph Fay beat Tom Deleon

7/2/1930 Milwaukee WI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Malcewicz
Karl Zbyszko beat Joe DeVito
Ernst Scharpegge beat Mike Romanoff
Carl Schultz draw Dave Shannon

7/2/1930 New Orleans LA
Jim Londos beat Mike Romano
Casey Berger beat Rudy LaDitzi

7/2/1930 Owensboro KY
Blacksmith Pedigo vs Fred Kupfer

7/2/1930 Portland OR
Abe Coleman beat Al Karasick

7/2/1930 St Louis MO
John Spellman beat Nazzareno Poggi
Jim Clinstock beat Dick Daviscourt
George Hagen beat August Benkert
George McDowell beat John Kadish

7/2/1930 Toledo OH
Bobby Chick vs Joe Abas
Bobby Chick vs Jack Gorman

7/3/1930 Austin TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Bob Munster
Benny Bolt beat Clyde Holt
Stanley Rogers draw George Batalis

7/3/1930 Beaumont TX
Joe Shimkus beat Charley Leahman
Pete Ladjimi beat Red Lyons

7/3/1930 Cincinnati OH
George Vassell beat Jim Browning
George Gable beat Walter Achiu
Leon Cyclone Fox beat Jack Kogut
George Bookwalter draw Bobby Chick

7/3/1930 Columbus OH
Ray Carpenter vs Alex Williamson

7/3/1930 Houston TX
Jim Londos beat Paul Jones
Casey Berger draw Jack Humberto
Vanka Zelezniak beat Matros Kirilenko

7/3/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse vs George Romanoff
Cyclone Ress vs Young Sampson
Carlos Henriques vs Jack Nelson
Young Leo vs Nick Mundy
Young Happy vs Young Antes

7/3/1930 Knoxville TN
Tommy Marvin beat John Spellman
Marshall Blackstone beat George Tragos

7/3/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat George Hagen
Dick Daviscourt beat Joe Varga
Dick Daviscourt beat Cyclone Robinson

7/3/1930 Pampa TX
Joe Kopecky beat Sailor Watkins
KO Kitchen beat Kid Lee
Tommy Thomas beat CD Alexander

7/3/1930 Signac NJ
Frank Bronowicz vs Mike Chaplain
Joe Parelli vs Young Latzo

7/4/1930 Abilene TX
L D Chrane beat Glenn Carson
Jack DeMiller beat Bomar Moore

7/4/1930 Alexandria LA
Kola Kwariani vs Jim Clinstock

7/4/1930 Amarillo TX
Joe Kopecky beat Otis Clingman
Sailor Watkins beat Rob Roy

7/4/1930 Atlantic City NJ
George Romanoff vs Joe Turner
Antonio Massimo vs Gene Bruce
Charlie West vs Martin Burke
Cyclone Bill vs Joe Boyle
Young Zbyszko vs Joe Boyle

7/4/1930 Beaumont TX
Joe Shimkus beat Casey Berger
Pete Ladjimi draw Jack Humberto
Charley Leahman vs Farmer Bill Nelson

7/4/1930 Coshocton OH
John Pesek vs George Hill
Cyclone Mackey vs Alex Laird
Chief Lone Wolf vs Howard Hosler

7/4/1930 Dayton OH
Cyclone Fox beat Ralph Wilson
George Vassell beat Frank Wolff
Jack Kogut beat Pat McCarthy

7/4/1930 Denver CO
Everett Marshall vs Stanley Stasiak

7/4/1930 Eugene OR
Wildcat Pete draw Roughhouse Billy Coggins

7/4/1930 Kelso WA
Glen Stone beat Billy Barton
Curley Woods beat Bill Thornton
Eddie Brock draw Jim Doyle

7/4/1930 Madison WI
Jimmy Demetral vs Jack Sperling

7/4/1930 Preston ID
Leo Papiano beat Elmer Guthrie
Hy Sharman beat Sammy Racey
Battling Lamoreaux draw Del Baxter

7/4/1930 Rayville LA
Jack Purdin vs Roy Brownell

7/4/1930 Rockaway OR
Bob Myers beat Chet Wiles

7/4/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols beat Masked Marvel George Sauer
Gus Kallio beat Chief War Eagle
Foxy Stevens beat Jack Christie

7/4/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Kennedy
Jack Sampson beat Ted Saroff
Bill Martin beat Ben Saxler

7/5/1930 Beaumont TX
Joe Shimkus vs Pete Ladjimi
Jack Humberto vs Charley Leahman

7/5/1930 Columbus OH
Charlie Grip vs John Herley

7/5/1930 Florence OR
Wildcat Pete beat Harry Elliott

7/5/1930 Melbourne AU
Howard Cantonwine beat George Kotsonaros

7/5/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse draw John Freberg
Bull Bernie draw Morris Crump
Rocky Brooks beat Harry Olson

7/7/1930 Chicago IL
Joe Malcewicz vs Jack Smith
Lou Talaber vs Joe Orawiec

7/7/1930 Columbus OH
Charlie Grip vs John Herley

7/7/1930 Dallas TX
Stanley Stasiak vs Joe Shimkus
Clete Kaufman vs Pete Brown
Tatsura Higami vs Joe Kopecki
Joe Reno vs Bobby Stone

7/7/1930 Indianapolis IN
Jim Browning beat Young Gotch
Leslie Red Beers beat Ralph Hancock
Scotty Blake beat John Murphy
Speedy O’Neal draw Chet McCauley
Merle Dolby draw Everett Hoppes
Johnny Carlin draw A B Scott
Earl Lewis draw Young Price

7/7/1930 Little Rock AR
Rudy Dusek beat John Spellman
George Zaharias beat Joe Varga

7/7/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Renato Gardini
Abe Kaplan beat Cyclone Ress
Gene LeDoux beat Sam Skorski
Bill Bath beat Anton Katon

7/7/1930 Nashville TN
Jim Londos beat Jim McMillen

7/7/1930 Newark NJ
George Calza vs Joe Danz
Joe Parelli vs Paul Miller
George Manich vs Ted Rodionoff
Basanta Singh vs Paul Herman

7/7/1930 Norfolk VA
Karl Pojello beat Mike Miller
John Maxos beat Tony Rocco
Hans Steinke vs August Bankert
Masked Marvel Billy Bartush beat Bobby Grant

7/7/1930 Richmond VA
Dick Shikat beat Milo Steinborn
Frank Bronowicz draw Wee Willie Davis
Carl Vogel draw Frank Bronowicz

7/7/1930 Seattle WA
Gus Sonnenberg draw Ed Strangler Lewis
Bob Myers beat Des Anderson
Charlie Hansen beat Abe Coleman
John Freberg beat Hans Bauer

7/7/1930 Sydney AU
Howard Cantonwine beat Pat McGill

7/8/1930 Atlanta GA
Jim Londos beat Dick Daviscourt
Pete Sauer beat Tom Marvin

7/8/1930 Atlantic City NJ
Richard Shikat vs Tony Rocco

7/8/1930 Beaumont TX
Joe Shimkus beat Pete Ledjimi
Charley Leahman beat Jack Humberto

7/8/1930 Centralia WA
Bill Thornton beat Curley Woods
Glen Stone beat Billy Barton
Swede Johnson draw Eddie Brock

7/8/1930 Lynn MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Charlie Manoogian
Bill Rudy beat John Carlson
Joe Dominguez draw Frank Yusko
Fred Carone draw Joe Cook

7/8/1930 New York NY
Joe Parelli beat George Emerson
Martin Merkur draw Basanta Singh
Young Nick Munday beat Harry Anderson
Ettore Neri beat Johnny Antes

7/8/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin beat Merle Dolby

7/8/1930 San Francisco CA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe DeVito
Marin Plestina beat Jim Maloney
Cyclone Steve beat Young Turner

7/8/1930 Washington DC
Milo Steinborn beat Carl Vogel
John Maxos draw George Calza
The Masked Marvel Billy Bartush draw Frank LaMarque
Karl Pojello beat Jim Lucas

7/9/1930 Alexandria LA
Charlie Leahman beat Pete LeJohn
 
7/9/1930 Baltimore MD
Karl Pojello beat Paul Jones
Wee Willie Davis beat Mike Rudinoff
Jim McMillen beat Carl Vogel
Hans Steinke beat John Maxos
Billy Bartush draw George Calza
               
7/9/1930 Chattanooga TN           
Jim Londos beat Matros Kirilenko             
George Zaharias beat Joe Varga
 
7/9/1930 Columbus OH
Jack Pesek vs Ira Dern
 
7/9/1930 Dayton OH
Jimmy Mooseheart wrestling bear vs Walter Achiu
Jimmy Mooseheart wrestling bear vs Jack Kogut
Jimmy Mooseheart wrestling bear vs Froggie Higgins
 
7/9/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Manich beat Frank Bronowicz DQ
Basanta Singh beat Paul Miller
Pete Jarvis beat Lou Anderson
Joe Danz draw Tony Felice
               
7/9/1930 Los Angeles CA             
Everett Marshall beat Joe Stecher            
Steve Strelich beat Tiger Taylor 
Lee Wykoff beat Joe DeVito        
 
7/9/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi beat Paul Harper
Kola Kwariani beat Casey Berger
 
7/9/1930 Salem OR
Al Karasick beat Ernie Arthur
Art Riley draw Sammy Vangler
 
7/10/1930 Austin TX
Gus Kallio beat Jack Fisher
Pat Reagan beat Benny Bolt
 
7/10/1930 Chicago WI
Dr Stanley Lurik beat Mike Borrisoff
 
7/10/1930 Cleveland OH
John Pesek beat Glen Wade
John Banaski vs Pat McCarthy
Joe Bonaski beat Joe Montana
 
7/10/1930 Columbus OH
Frank Wolff vs Ralph Wilson
               
7/10/1930 Dayton OH   
Jim Browning beat Ira Dern DQ 
Jack Kogut draw Cyclone Fox      
Alan Eustace draw George Vassell
 
7/10/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Harry Morse
Young Sampson beat Jim Nelson
Carlos Henriquez beat Charley West DQ
Young Leo beat Nick Mundy
Young Happy draw John Antis
 
7/10/1930 Little Falls NJ
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Mike Chaplin
Joe Parelli beat Young Latzo       
               
7/10/1930 Memphis TN
Jim Londos beat Vanka Zelezniak             
Dick Daviscourt draw Rudy Dusek 

7/10/1930 Paterson NJ
Frank Bronowicz vs Mike Chaplin
Joe Parelli vs Young Latzo 
 
7/10/1930 Toledo OH
Adam Weissmuller beat Dutch Mantell COR
Dude Chick beat Paul Adler
Jack Domar beat Art Perkins
 
7/10/1930 Woburn MA
Fred Carone vs Lloyd Stewart   

7/11/1930 Bayonne NJ 
Frank Bronowicz beat Oscar Nicholas
Charley Davis beat Sam Gray
Shorty Pyser beat Nick Mundy
Happy Norman beat Young Anderson            
 
7/11/1930 Buenos Aires ARG
Carlos Henriques vs Ted Irslinger
 
7/11/1930 Eugene OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Young Hackenschmidt
Art Reilly draw Cyril Mitchell
 
7/11/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Young Marshall
Dorace Scarbery beat Spike Larson
August Hollenbache beat Joe Jacomo
 
7/11/1930 Houston TX
George Hagen beat Jack Humberto
Matros Kirilenko beat Farmer Bill Nelson
Vanka Zelezniak beat Dick Daviscourt
 
7/11/1930 Knoxville TN
Geroge Tragos beat John Spellman
Rudy Dusek beat Marshall Blackstock
 
7/11/1930 Madison WI
Jimmy Demetral beat Jack Swede Thompson
Dan Brown draw Joe Schroeder
 
7/11/1930 Phoenix AZ
Dr Y Fujito beat Elmer Guthrie
Jack Washburn beat Al Newman
Dr Y Fujito beat Jack Duarte
 
7/11/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols NC George Sauer
Dan Koloff beat Freddy Meyers
Clete Kaufman beat Foxy Stevens
Joe Kopecky beat Jack Christie
 
7/11/1930 South Bend IN
Dr Stanley Lurik beat George Kogut
Charlie Pederson beat Pete Shuh
George Mack draw Hi Gandar
 
7/11/1930 Troy OH
Charley Pesek vs Walter Sneeze Achiu
Alan Eustace vs George Hills
Earl Smitley vs Earl Hassen
 
7/11/1930 Vancouver BC
Bob Kruse beat Paul Wilkins
Sandberg beat Norm Woods
Jack McLaughlin beat Young Wilkins
 
7/12/1930 Columbus OH
Alan Eustace vs George Hills
Earl Hasson vs Jack Smith
 
7/14/1930 Auckland NZ
Tom Alley beat Scotty McDougal
 
7/14/1930 Dallas TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak
George Sauer beat Gus Kallio
 
7/14/1930 Evansville IN
John Pesek beat Alan Eustace
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Frank LaMark
 
7/14/1930 Indianapolis IN
Stanley Pinto beat Leslie Beers
Johnny Carlin draw A B Scott
Hugh Webb beat Norman Faust
 
7/14/1930 Medford OR
Bob Kruse beat John Freberg
Harry Elliott draw Young Hackenschmidt
 
7/14/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Andre Adoree
Reginald Siki beat Einar Johannessen
Wladek Zbyszko beat Bill Bath
Gene LeDoux draw Renato Gardini
 
7/14/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Daviscourt beat Charley Fox
 
7/14/1930 New York NY
Bernhoff Hansen vs Farmer Barney
Gene Bruce vs Charley West
Cyclone Ress vs Tony Massimo
Louis Nelson vs Mike Gondos
 
7/14/1930 Richmond VA
Dick Shikat vs Paul Jones
Hans Steinke draw Jim McMillen
Tommy Marvin beat Mike Chaplin
 
7/14/1930 Shreveport LA
George Hagen beat Matros Kirilenko
Casey Berger beat Bill Nelson
 
7/15/1930 Astoria OR
Al Karasick beat Abe Coleman
 
7/15/1930 Beaumont TX
Kola Kwariani beat Paul Harper
Gino Garibaldi beat Joe Shimkus
 
7/15/1930 Bristol TN
Bull Martin beat Mike Miller
 
7/15/1930 Cincinnati OH
Ira Dern beat Bill Heeney
Jack Reynolds beat Silvio Checo
Leon Cyclone Fox beat Dude Chick
Hy Sharman beat Billy Thom
 
7/15/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat Charles Leahman
George Sauer vs Joe Kopecky
George Poulos vs Clete Kaufman
Scotty Dawkins vs Silent Rattan
 
7/15/1930 Kingsport TN
Kenneth Howell vs Wildcat Anderson
Chap King vs Eddie Malone
 
7/15/1930 New York NY
Berneff Hansen beat Farmer Barney
Tony Felice beat Gene Bruce
Lou Nelson beat Bill Lucas
Clivio Massimo beat Jack Vandenburg
 
7/15/1930 Norfolk VA
Karl Pojello beat Nazzareno Poggi
Jim McMillan draw John Maxos
Nate Goldstein draw Masked Marvel Billy Bartush
 
7/15/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin beat Speedy O'Neal
 
7/15/1930 San Francisco CA       
Marin Plestina beat Joe DeVito
Ed Don George beat Cyclone Steve
Angel Taramaschi beat Jim Maloney
 
7/15/1930 Washington DC
Milo Steinborn beat Frank Bronowicz
Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin draw Paul Jones
George Calza beat Carl Vogel
George Kiatti draw Al Bakash
 
7/16/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillan beat Mike Romano
Frank Bronowicz draw Nazzareno Poggi
George Manich beat Carl Vogel
Billy Bartush beat Joe Stocca
Wee Willlie Davis beat Tom Laski
 
7/16/1930 Brisbane AU
Pat McGill beat Charlie Strack
 
7/16/1930 Columbus OH
Alan Eustace draw Jim Browning
Ira Dern beat Leo Papiano
Hy Sharmon beat Dutch Mantell
Cal Farley beat Earl Hassan

7/16/1930 Griffin GA
George Romanoff vs Eddie Pope
 
7/16/1930 Harlingen TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat Freddy Meyers
Masked Marvel George Sauer draw Clete Kaufman
George Poulos draw Charley Leahman
Silent Rattan draw Jack Pierce
 
7/16/1930 Little Rock AR
Red Alred beat Jack Brown
Eddie Houge draw Ham Gessiner
 
7/16/1930 Long Branch NJ
Joe Parelli beat Basanta Singh
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Ted Rudinoff
Pete Jarvis beat Bruno Wandowski
Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn beat Louis Anderson
 
7/16/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi beat George Zaharias
Kola Kwariani beat Rudy LaDitzi
 
7/16/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat Ray Steele 
Karl Pojello beat Tony Ruffo
Hans Steinke draw Paul Jones 
George Calza beat Tommy Marvin 
 
7/16/1930 Salem OR
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Art Riley vs Sammy Vangler
 
7/16/1930 St Louis MO
John Spellman draw Dick Daviscourt
Jim Clinstock beat Matros Kirilenko
George Hagen beat Charley Fox
Speedy Schaeffer beat Bill Sharbert
 
7/16/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas vs Jack Nelson

7/17/1930 Austin TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Rex Smith DQ
Vic Muhl beat Red Lyons
 
7/17/1930 Chicago IL
Dr Stanley Lurik vs Walter Soldat
Carl Schultz vs Mike Zeravich
George Kogut vs Pete Shuh
 
7/17/1930 Columbus OH
Cyclone Mackey vs Dutch Mantell
 
7/17/1930 Hagerstown MD
Jim McMillan beat Frank Bronowicz
John Maxos beat Joe Stocca
Carl Vogel beat Bobby Grant
 
7/17/1930 Jersey City NJ
Joe Parelli beat Sailor Martin
Harry Morse NC Carlos Henriquez
Charlie West beat Nick Mundy
Young Sampson beat Otto Hackenschmidt
Young Leo beat Gene Bruce
Jimmy Thompson beat Young Happy
 
7/17/1930 Little Falls NJ
Joe Parelli beat Basanta Singh
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Ted Rudinoff
Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn beat Louis Anderson
Pete Jarvis beat Bruno Wandowski
 
7/17/1930 Louisville KY
Blacksmith Pedigo vs Jack Dailey
Floyd Byrd vs Ray Meyers
Kid Maddox vs Buck Weaver
 
7/17/1930 Lynn MA
Bibber McCoy beat Frank Yusko
Tom DeLeon beat John Swenski
Ralph Fay beat Lloyd Stewart
Fred Moran draw Bill Rudy
 
7/17/1930 Memphis TN
John Spellman beat Charley Fox
Rudy Dusek beat Dick Daviscourt
 
7/17/1930 Milwaukee WI
Dr Stanley Lurik vs Walter Soldat
Carl Schultz vs Mike Zeravich
George Kogut vs Pete Shuh

7/17/1930 Vicksburg MS
Billy Romanoff beat Billy Kennedy
               
7/18/1930 Dayton OH   
Ira Dern beat John Kilonis
Jack Kogut beat Andy Brown
Billy Thom beat Dutch Mantell
 
7/18/1930 Eugene OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Ernie Arthur
Young Hackenschmidt draw Harry Elliott
 
7/18/1930 Fresno CA
Dr Pete Visser beat Elmer Guthrie
Young Marshall beat August Hollenbache
Dorace Scarbery draw Clyde Jones
 
7/18/1930 Houston TX
Vanka Zelezniak beat George Hagen
Paul Jones beat Matros Kirilenko COR
 
7/18/1930 Knoxville TN
Jim McMillen beat George Tragos
Marshall Blackstock beat Charley Fox
               
7/18/1930 Little Rock AR
John Spellman beat George Zaharias DQ
Rudy Dusek beat Paul Harper     
 
7/18/1930 Madison WI
Jimmy Demetral beat Lou Bartel
Mae Stein draw Buddy Anderson
 
7/18/1930 New Brunswick NJ
Ferenc Kovacs beat Tony Felice
John Maxos draw Tony Rocco
George Manich beat Mike Chaplain
 
7/18/1930 New York NY
Joe Parelli beat Harry Emerson
Martin Merkur draw Charley West
Joe Rogacki draw Gene Bruce
Basanta Singh beat Charley Davis
Anton Nari beat John Antos
 
7/18/1930 San Antonio TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dan Koloff
Clete Kaufman beat Gus Kallio
Foxy Stevens beat Everett Zook
 
7/18/1930 Toledo OH
John Pesek beat George Vassell
Jack Gorman beat Johnny Carlin DQ
Dude Chick draw Ralph Wilson
 
7/19/1930 Albany OR
Mervin Barackman beat Young Hackenschmidt
 
7/19/1930 Columbus OH
Charlie Grip vs Tex Sailor Watkins
 
7/19/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse beat Martin Zikov                                               
Jagat Singh beat John Neuenfeldt
Rocky Brooks beat Des Anderson

7/21/1930 Clarksville TN
Charlie Vaden vs Fritz Crane
               
7/21/1930 Dayton KY    
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Wagner          
Stanley Stasiak beat Karl Schultz
Dan Koloff beat Stan Lurik           
Art Perkins draw Pete Demetroff             
 
7/21/1930 Evansville IN
Nick Velcoff beat Al Westergard
Billy Schobert beat Johnny Cadiz
Johnny Carlin beat Speedy Schaeffer
 
7/21/1930 Indianapolis IN
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Floyd Byrd
Art Craig beat Jack Scott
Harold Sims beat Tony Peters
 
7/21/1930 Montreal QC
Regi Siki beat Abe Kaplan
Renato Gardini draw Andre Adoree
Gene LeDoux draw Pat Killarney
Bill Demetral beat Dimitri Shevchenko
 
7/21/1930 Passaic NJ
Masked Marvel vs August Benkert
 
7/21/1930 Phoenix AZ
Pete Sauer beat Jack Washburn
Dr Y Fujito beat Elmer Guthrie
 
7/21/1930 Richmond VA
Jim McMillen draw Mike Romano
Milo Steinborn beat John Maxos
Hans Steinke beat John Evko
 
7/21/1930 Seattle WA
Tom Draak vs John Evko
Pietro Bacini vs Charley Mason
August Sepp vs Vic Keto
 
7/21/1930 Tacoma WA
Bob Kruse beat Abe Coleman
John Freberg beat Martin Zirov
 
7/22/1930 Auckland NZ
Tom Ray beat Alex Lundin
 
7/22/1930 Beaumont TX
Kola Kwariani beat Rex Smith
Gino Garibaldi beat Charlie Leahman
 
7/22/1930 Cincinnati OH
John Pesek beat Ira Dern
Glen Wade beat George Hills
Ray Carpenter draw Bobby Chick
Charley Pesek beat Walter Achiu
 
7/22/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Sauer vs George Poulos
Stanley Rogers vs Harry Tuson
 
7/22/1930 Dunedin NZ
Scott McDougall beat Fred Ebert
 
7/22/1930 Long Branch NJ
Pete Jarvis beat Basanta Singh
George Manich beat Frank Bronowicz
Joe Parelli beat Charley Goldberg
Paul Miller beat Lou Anderson
 
7/22/1930 San Antonio TX
Joe Kopecky vs George Poulos
Charley Carr vs Silent Rattan
CJ Jackson vs Jack Christie
               
7/22/1930 Vancouver BC             
Joe Stecher beat Bob Kruse        
Jack Strong beat Jack Russell      
Abe Coleman draw Jack Forsgren 
 
7/22/1930 Wellington NZ
Kara Pasha beat Tom Alley
 
7/23/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Roy Reynolds          
Jack Toone draw Young McArthur
               
7/23/1930 Baltimore MD             
Jim Londos beat Karl Pojello       
Billy Bartush draw George Manich           
Jim McMillen beat Tony Felice   
Tommy Marvin beat Carl Vogel 
 
7/23/1930 Brisbane AU
Pat McGill draw Howard Cantonwine
 
7/23/1930 Chattanooga TN
Rudy Dusek vs Charlie Fox
George Zaharias vs Jim Blackstock
 
7/23/1930 Columbus OH
Cyclone Fox draw John Kilonis
Bill Heeney beat Glen Wade
George Gable draw Hy Sharmon
Jack Reynolds beat Billy Thom
               
7/23/1930 Indianapolis IN           
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Pinto        
Lesley Red Beers draw A B Scott
Chet McCauley draw Norman Faust        
Speedy O’Neal draw Johnny Carlin           
Hugh Webb beat Young Price     
Merle Dolby draw Carl Chaney  
               
7/23/1930 Los Angeles CA          
Ed Don George beat Joe Malcewicz         
Steve Strelich beat Joe Stamety
Nick Lutze beat Lee Wykoff
 
7/23/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi beat George Tragos
Kola Kwariani beat Mike Miller  
 
7/23/1930 Salem OR
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Joe Reynolds vs Bill Donovan
 
7/23/1930 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane vs Axel Anderson
 
7/24/1930 Atlanta GA   
Jim Londos beat Dick Daviscourt
Paul Jones beat Tom Marvin       
 
7/24/1930 Chicago IL
Karl Zbyszko vs George Kogut
Dr Stanley Lurik vs Ernest Scharpegge
Roughhouse Peterson vs George Mack
Victor Soldat vs Jack Roberts

7/24/1930 Chillicothe OH
Alan Eustace draw Bill Heeney
Ray Carpenter beat Frank Wolff
               
7/24/1930 Cleveland OH              
Jim Browning vs John Pesek       
Joe Banaski vs John Kilonis          
 
7/24/1930 Columbus OH
Cyclone Mackey vs Alex Williamson
 
7/24/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez beat Harry Morse
Joe Parelli beat Sam Mylow
Antonio Massimo beat Sailor White
Sergeant Nixon beat Steve Hart
John Anton beat Frank Kid Lewis
               
7/24/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat John Spellman
Casey Berger draw George Zaharias        
 
7/24/1930 Tidwell TX
Otis Clingman vs Lee Myers
               
7/24/1930 Washington DC          
Dick Shikat beat Milo Steinborn
Hans Steinke beat Tony Felice    
Mike Romano draw Masked Marvel Billy Bartush              
John Maxos beat Roughhouse Olsen   

7/25/1930 Bayonne NJ
Charlie Davis vs Bill Dematrio
 
7/25/1930 Bend OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Dynamite Tommy Ryan
               
7/25/1930 Dayton OH   
John Kilonis beat Jack Kogut       
Charlie Grip beat Dutch Mantell
Leo Papiano beat Jim Heeney    
               
7/25/1930 Fort Erie ON
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Gansen          
Wladek Zbyszko beat Ivan Skorski            
Karol Nowina beat Henry Flash Jaeger   
Charley Danahey beat John Katan            
 
7/25/1930 Knoxville TN
Dick Daviscourt beat George Zaharias
Paul Jones beat Marshall Blackstock
 
7/25/1930 New Brunswick NJ
Ferenc Kovacs vs Frank Danz
Carl Vogel vs John Maxos
Tony Felice vs Mike Chaplain
 
7/25/1930 New York NY
Joe Parelli beat Ira Young
Abe Kaufman beat Steve Hart
Charlie Lappenen draw Joe Rogacki
Basanta Singh beat Sam Markowitz
Martin Merkur draw Harry Anderson
 
7/25/1930 San Antonio TX
George Sauer beat Clete Kaufman
George Poulos beat Joe Kopecky
Jack Christie draw Bobby Jackson
Silent Rattan beat Young Willis
 
7/25/1930 South Bend IN
Jack Smith beat Rudy Hoffman
Dr Stanley Lurik draw George Mack                                                         
Charles Pederson beat Mike Borisoff
 
7/25/1930 Toledo OH
Charles Pesek beat Bert Meyers
Railroad Route beat Bobby Chick DQ
Johnny Carlin beat Jack Domar
Jack Herman draw Julius Farkas
 
7/26/1930 Albany OR
Ernie Arthur beat Harry Elliott
 
7/26/1930 Columbus OH
John Kilonis vs Mick Valcoss
Dan Morris vs Ali Hassen
 
7/26/1930 Newcastle AU
Howard Cantonwine beat Charles Strack
 
7/28/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols beat Tsutao Higami
Jack Purdin beat Bill McKenna
Joe Reno beat Charley Carr
Jim Hudgins draw Otis Headrick
 
7/28/1930 Evansville IN
Speedy Schaeffer beat Joe Sanderson
Johnny Carlin beat Young Price
 
7/28/1930 Harlingen TX
George Sauer vs Walter Stratton
Clete Kauffman vs Silent Rattan
 
7/28/1930 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Malcewicz
Jack Ganson beat Stanley Pinto
Jack Wagner draw John Kilonis
Al Ventres draw Joe Parelli
 
7/28/1930 Indianapolis IN
Leslie Red Beers beat Henry Stoeff
Hugh Webb beat Merle Dolby
Chet McCauley draw Speedy O’Neil
 
7/28/1930 Indianapolis IN
Blacksmith Pedigo draw Fred Kupfer
Harold Sims draw Claude Swintell
Lou Lonsburry draw Ted Miller
 
7/28/1930 Little Rock AZ              
Jim Londos beat Paul Jones        
George Zaharias beat John Spellman      
               
7/28/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Joe DeVito 
Regi Siki beat Renato Gardini     
Wladek Zbyszko draw Abe Kaplan            
Gene LeDoux beat Jack Russell  
               
7/28/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Shikat beat Dick Daviscourt 
 
7/28/1930 Newark NJ
George Calza beat Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn
Karl Pojello draw George Manich
Hans Steinke vs Ivan Petroff
 
7/28/1930 Phoenix AZ
Pete Sauer beat Dr Fujito
Jack Washburn beat Sailor Jack Lewis
 
7/28/1930 Richmond VA
Jim McMillen beat Mike Romano
Wee Willie Davis beat Frank LaMarke
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Buck Olson
 
7/28/1930 Sydney AU
Dr Karl Sarpolis draw Howard Cantonwine
 
7/29/1930 Beaumont TX
Kola Kwariani vs Gino Garibaldi
Charlie Leahman vs Jim Heslin
 
7/29/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jack Reynolds beat George Gable
George Vassell beat Alan Eustace
Charley Grip beat Art Perkins
Charley Pesek draw Billy Thom
 
7/29/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Tsutao Higami vs Silent Rattan
Joe Kopecky vs Walter Stratton
 
7/29/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Calza beat Joe Hackenschmidt
Karl Pojello beat Carl Vogel
George Manish vs Joe Stocca
Pete Jarvis beat Johnny Goldberg
 
7/29/1930 San Francisco CA       
Marin Plestina beat Lee Wykoff
Pietro Bacini beat Jack Neves
Louie Miller beat Joe Jochnes
 
7/30/1930 Ballarat AU
Pat McGill beat George McLeod
 
7/30/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillan beat Tommy Marvin
Karl Pojello beat Joe Petroff
Billy Bartush beat Mike Romano
Carl Vogel beat Roughhouse Olson
George Calza beat John Maxos
Ralph Wilson draw Boris Demetroff
               
7/30/1930 Columbus OH             
Jim Browning beat Alan Eustace
Bill Heeney beat Nick Velcoff     
Hy Sharmon beat Walter Achiu 
Charley Pesek beat Dutch Mantell           
 
7/30/1930 Manchester NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Wagner DQ
John Kilonis beat Joe Parelli
 
7/30/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat George Hagen
Dick Daviscourt beat Cyclone Robinson
Dick Daviscourt beat Joe Varga
 
7/30/1930 New Orleans LA
Dick Shikat beat Kola Kwariani
Gino Garibaldi draw Joe Vorga
Charlie Cure beat Sam Vaughan
 
7/30/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin beat Young Hoppe
 
7/30/1930 St Louis MO
Jim Londos beat Jim Clinstock 
Lloyd Burdick beat Paul Harper 
Dick Daviscourt beat John Spellman
Rudy Dusek beat George Hagen
 
7/31/1930 Alexandria VA
Gino Garibaldi vs Jim Heslin
 
7/31/1930 Austin TX
Silent Rattan beat Bennie Bolt
Vic Muhl beat Arthur Saxon
 
7/31/1930 Cleveland OH
Dutch Mantell vs Charley Pesek
George Vassell vs Joe Banaski
 
7/31/1930 Columbus OH
Andy Brown vs Glen Wade
 
7/31/1930 Dayton OH
Ira Dern beat Leo Papiano
Billy Thom beat Joe Domar
Alan Eustace beat George Hills
 
7/31/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Mamas beat George Romanoff
Carlos Henriquez beat Martin Yankos
Joe Parelli draw Jimmy Hill
Antonio Massimo beat Charley West
Shorty Pisa beat John Andes
Young Happy beat Young Canny
 
7/31/1930 Louisville KY
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Johnny Carlin
Mickey O’Hara vs Ray Meyers
Fast Fitch vs Buck Weaver
 
7/31/1930 Lynn MA
Stanley Stasiak beat Mystery Man
Stanley Stasiak beat Joe Cook
Carmen Carone beat Lewis Arshuler
Bill Rudy beat Fred Moran
 
7/31/1930 McAllen TX
Gus Kallio vs Walter Stratton
Jack Pierce vs Joe Kopecky
 
7/31/1930 Memphis TN
Dick Shikat beat Rudy Dusek
John Spellman beat Casey Berger
 
7/31/1930 Vancouver BC
John Freberg beat Bob Kruse
Jack Russell beat Buck Garrison
Jack McLaughlin beat Jack Strong
 
7/31/1930 Washington DC
Jim McMillen draw Joe Hackenscmidt
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Frank LeMarque
George Kiatti draw Jimmy Bohrer
 

Last edited on Fri Feb 21st, 2020 12:46 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Feb 11th, 2020 10:00 am
  PM Quote Reply
41st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1504
Status: 
Offline
1/6/1930 Waxahachie TX
Wolf Forster draw Thad Bookout
Beatty Hobson vs Herbert Wakeland

1/14/1930 Belmond IA
Henry Kolln vs Carl Neiderman

1/14/1930 Jackson MS
Gus Kallio vs Yaqui Joe
Kid Williams vs Mike Spugnardi

1/14/1930 Windsor ON
Bill Demetral beat Wladek Zbyszko
Pete Metropoulous beat Eugene Brown
Joe Devito beat Jack Milo

1/21/1930 Jackson MS
Gus Kallio vs John Patterson

1/24/1930 Norphlet AR
Tex Miller beat Jack Brown

1/30/1930 Waukon IA
Pat Fraley vs Herb Teitenberg
Mickey Kirk vs Bill Mannis
Leonard Timmisch vs Mille Tippery

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Feb 12th, 2020 11:07 am
  PM Quote Reply
42nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1504
Status: 
Offline
2/3/1930 Sioux City IA
Ernie Hasson beat Roy Boyd
Roy Gillis beat Curley Smith
Cyclone Tommy Thompson beat Joe Hasson

2/4/1930 Chehalis WA
Curly Woods beat Nick Zvolis

2/6/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Frank Malcewicz
Andy Workovitch beat Stouty Zeletsky
William Jacobs beat Kid Fritz
Walter Gublo beat Leo Leonard

2/7/1930 Lexington KY
Soldier Mack vs Mike Polo
Billy Love vs Freddy Kupfer
Red Spencer vs John Lovell
Floyd Bird vs Bulldog Runner

2/11/1930 Anderson IN
Speedy Schaeffer beat Merle Dolby

2/13/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Frank Malcewicz
Johnny Ross (Cyclone Williams) beat Sailor Jack
William Jacobs draw Frank Wolfe
Kid Fritz beat Leo Leonard

2/14/1930 Jersey City NJ 
Harry Morse beat Oscar Nygren
Carlos Henriquez vs Young Sampson

2/17/1930 Sioux City IA
Lee Wykoff beat Cyclone Tommy Thompson
Ernie Hasson draw Alexander Aberg
Joe Hasson beat Roy Gillis

2/17/1930 Waxahachie TX
Wolf Forster beat Black Smith
Hoyt Murdoch beat Milkman Carter
Cecil Murdoch draw O L Tennant

2/17/1930 Willmar MN
Carl Neiderman beat Joe Hanson

2/19/1930 Minneapolis MN
Professor Takahashi beat Frank Topaze
Carl Leven draw Lew Stoner
Gus Johnson beat Jack Wilson
Mike Kilonis draw Speedy Lawrence

2/21/1930 Chehalis WA 
Nick Zvolis beat Billy Coggins
Sam Leathers beat Kid Caldog
Terrible Terry beat Joe Yako

2/25/1930 Tacoma WA
Dick Daviscourt beat Nick Velcoff

2/27/1930 Elmira NY
Harry Nixon beat Nick Bozinis
Johnny Ross beat Leo Nichols
Johnny Ross beat Frank Wolfe
William Jacobs beat William Miller

Last edited on Tue Feb 18th, 2020 04:00 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Feb 13th, 2020 09:59 am
  PM Quote Reply
43rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1504
Status: 
Offline
3/3/1930 Waxahachie TX
Thad Bookout beat Charlie Patrick
Curley Stringer beat Beatty Hobson
Curley Stringer beat Everett Carter

3/5/1930 El Paso TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat John Spellman
George Kotsonaros draw Red O’Malley
Cactus Pete Brown vs Ali Bazaza

3/6/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez beat Cyclone Ress
Harry Morse beat Young Sampson DQ
Antonio Massimo beat Charley West
Mario Giglio beat Steve Hart
Jack Lewis draw Young Happy

3/7/1930 Hoquiam WA
Herb Zimmerman vs Red Wheeler

3/10/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charles Patrick beat Curly Stringer
Beatty Hobson vs Red Moneyham

3/12/1930 Montreal QC
Albert Beaucaire beat Carl Van Wurden
Paul Hetu beat Alphonse Daoust
Fred Lebel beat B C Christansen

3/13/1930 Chehalis WA
Sam Leathers draw Young Gotch
Nick Zvolis beat Terrible Terry

3/13/1930 Tyler TX
Fred Meyers beat Arthur Saxon

3/14/1930 San Antonio TX
John Kilonis beat Eddie Wirth
Bobby Myers beat George Poulos DQ
John Ellis draw Jack Christie

3/17/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Walter Logan
Oreste Vadelfi draw Jimmy O’Dowd
Cyclone Fox beat Joe Stetson
Red Lindsey beat Jim Osborne

3/18/1930 Clarksville TN
Charlie Vaden vs Frankie Shepherd
Elliott Shelby vs Finis Carneal

3/18/1930 Elmira NY
Pinky Gardner vs Harry Nixon
Nick Bozinis vs Leo Livingston

3/18/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson vs Bull Montana
Cowboy Jones vs Henry Stoess
Norm Faust vs Scotty Blake

3/19/1930 Norfolk VA
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Clete Kaufman
Eddie Blanks beat Dickie Delvoir
Nate Goldstein draw Billy Hall

3/20/1930 Jersey City NJ
Nick Bozinis beat Young Sampson
Harry Morse beat Antonio Massimo
Carlos Henriquez beat Mike Yamka
George Romanoff beat Charley West

3/20/1930 Tyler TX
Fred Meyers vs Jimmy O’Dowd

3/27/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos vs Jack Pierce
Charley Leahman vs Joe Stetson

3/27/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Antonio Massimo
Young Sampson beat Harry Bull Taylor
Carlos Henriquez beat Steve Hart
George Romanoff beat Sam Grimstad
Shorty Kaiser beat Jim Thompson
Stanley Wycoff beat Cyclone Bill

3/31/1930 Dallas TX
Cyclone Fox vs Walter Logan
Oreste Vadelfi vs Joe Shimkus
Silent Rattan vs Jack Powell
Red Lindsey vs Curly Stringer

3/31/1930 Passaic NJ
Ferenc Holuban beat George Tragos
Gino Garibaldi beat August Benkert
Vanka Zelesniak beat Oscar Nygren
George Hagen beat Ned McGuire

Last edited on Thu Feb 20th, 2020 09:18 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Feb 14th, 2020 09:59 am
  PM Quote Reply
44th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1504
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1930 Highland Park NJ
Ferenc Holuban beat Jack Blackstock
George Hagen draw Mike Romano
George Manich beat George Tragos
Vanka Zelesniak beat August Benkert

4/1/1930 Red Bank NJ
Masked Marvel beat Panny Terio
Fred Haupt beat Roland Rodman
Mike Radinoff beat Paul Miller
Dorio Tomilio beat Jack Binns
Andy Sakowitz beat James McLeod

4/3/1930 Jersey City NJ
Young Sampson vs Jack Martin
Carlos Henriquez beat Bob Wilkie
George Romanoff beat Bull Taylor
Corporal Cozzi vs Stanley Wycoff
Harry Morse vs Steve Hart
Tony Ricco vs Charlie West

4/4/1930 Buffalo NY
Carlos Henriquez beat Turk Mahout

4/4/1930 La Crosse WI
Ernest Scharpegge beat Boris Demetroff
Gus Hansen beat Pat Fraley
Clarence Melum beat Jack Smith
Fritz Joseph beat Taxie Tarman

4/5/1930 Toronto ON
Carlos Henriquez beat Ivan Rasputin

4/8/1930 Charles City IA
Billy Shober vs Johnny Plummer
Battling King vs A G Gray
Max Ripley vs Cyclone Thompson

4/8/1930 Utica NY
Nick Bozinis beat Pete Sturgis
Joe DeRosa beat Harry Nixon

4/9/1930 Elmira NY
Pink Gardner vs Joe Turner
Strongarm Smith vs Claude Bailey
Salvatore Ciconni vs Arthur Sykes

4/9/1930 Plainfield NJ
Carlos Henriquez vs Young Gardini
George Romanoff vs Harry Stevens
Antonio Massimo vs Cyclone Ross
Charlie Red Kelly vs Mike Calanieri
Ken Williams vs Jack Martin

4/10/1930 St Louis MO
Jim Londos vs George Tragos
George McDowell vs Billy Scharbert

4/11/1930 Chehalis WA
Young Gotch vs Sam Leathers
Vic Keto vs Strangler Herman
Nick Zvolis vs Bob Herman

4/14/1930 Flint MI
Ben Stefanski beat Frank Ford
Cliff Graydon beat Hud Johnson

4/14/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charlie Patrick vs Blacksmith Smith
Everett Carter vs Kid Murdoch
Curly Stringer vs Dutch Tennant

4/14/1930 Winlock WA
Sam Leathers beat Young Gotch
Nick Zvolis draw Vic Keto
Strangler Herman vs Bob Leathers
George Dueber vs Jogo Kakela

4/17/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse draw Young Sampson
George Romanoff beat Ernie Arthur
Carlos Henriquez beat Oscar Nielsen
Mario Giglio draw Jack Ross
Young Lewis beat Young Happin
Shorty Pizer draw Young Anderson

4/18/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat McGill
Ira Dern beat Carl Lemle
Abe Coleman beat Andre Adoree
Buck Olson beat Elmer Guthrie

4/21/1930 Waxahachie TX
Sailor Barrett draw Bill Davis
Herbert Wakeland beat Beatty Hobson

4/22/1930 Indianapolis IN
Jack Reynolds beat Merle Dolby
Ed Baker beat Harry Mott
Young Price beat Kid Kaufman

4/23/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Pink Gardner

4/24/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez draw Harry Morse
Young Sampson beat Jack Ross
George Romanoff beat Ali Hassan
Antonio Massimo beat Dynamite Schultz
Mario Giglio beat Charley West
Young Happy beat Frankie Marky

4/28/1930 Waxahachie TX
Curley Stringer vs Blacksmith Smith
Herbert Wakeland vs Shorty Peavler

4/30/1930 San Antonio TX
Adam Krueger beat Bucko Braski (Sailor Jack Woods)
Jack Hendrix beat Joe Stetson
Jack Fisher beat Benny Bolt

Last edited on Fri Feb 21st, 2020 01:27 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Feb 15th, 2020 10:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
45th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1504
Status: 
Offline
5/1/1930 Anderson IN
Wilbur Thom beat Merle Dolby

5/1/1930 Dallas TX
Stanley Rogers beat Clarence Luttrell
Bobby Stone beat Roughhouse Hobson
Windy Williams beat Sailor Barrett
Dutch Tennant draw Curly Stringer

5/1/1930 Vicksburg MS
Gus Kallio beat Teddy Waters

5/3/1930 Oshkosh WI
Henry Preuss vs Howard Blazer

5/5/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson vs Cowboy Jones
Ed Baker vs John Bartee

5/5/1930 San Antonio TX
Adam Krueger beat Stanley Rogers
Bennie Bolt beat Pat Reagan
Jack Fisher beat Kid Lewis

5/7/1930 McAllen TX
Leo Chase beat Joe Stetson
Benny Bolt beat Spider Lewis

5/8/1930 Lebanon OR
Tommy Ryan vs Les Nelson

5/8/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Buck Olson
Leo Papiano beat Jack Reed

5/10/1930 Ottawa ON
Albert Beaucaire vs Fighting Bill Hall

5/13/1930 Elma WA
Herb Zimmerman vs Red Wheeler
Eddie Zent vs Army Welch

5/15/1930 Minneapolis MN
Gust Johnson vs Lew Stoner

5/22/1930 McAllen TX
Charles Eastman beat Joe Stetson
Leo Chase vs George Spears
Cyclone Robinson vs Marvin Mainert

5/22/1930 Tyler TX
Pete Brown vs Jim Heslin
Joe Reno vs Bill Davis

5/30/1930 Tijuana MX
Bull Montana vs Gilberto Martinez
Giant Smith vs Ivan Kollish
Royal Van Dusen vs Frenchy Jacques

Last edited on Tue Feb 18th, 2020 11:29 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 03:47 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > 1930 results Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems