WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
1930 results  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sun Feb 16th, 2020 09:21 am
  PM Quote Reply
46th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
6/2/1930 Harlingen TX
Gus Kallio beat George Sauer
Freddy Meyers draw Ernie Wildcat Stephens

6/3/1930 Fort Collins CO
George Rein vs Ted Schaffer

6/4/1930 Clarksville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Frank Roughhouse Nelson
Charlie Vaden beat Jimmy Harper

6/7/1930 San Antonio TX
Bobby Myers beat Gus Kallio
Jack Voigt NC Wildcat Stevens
Joe Reno beat Silent Rattan

6/9/1930 Harlingen TX
Gus Kallio beat Smokey Joe Stratton
Harry Tuson draw George Poulos

6/10/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Calza vs Frank Brunowicz
August Benkert vs Herbie Freeman
Tony Felice vs George Manich
Teddy Rodinoff vs Tony Rocco

6/10/1930 North Bergen NJ
Harry Morse beat Joe Kondis
Carlos Henriquez beat Ivan Levandowski
Renato Gardini beat Carl Vogel
Frank Bronowicz draw Cyclone Ress
Mario Giglio beat Oliver Nelson

6/11/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Sampson
George Vassell beat Alex Pelakoff
Ben Stefanski vs Eugene Brown

6/12/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner beat Eddie Pope
Mario Giglio beat Grady Roberts

6/13/1930 Franklin ID
Ira Dern beat Elmer Guthrie
George Nelson beat Andy Brown
Hy Sharman beat Roughhouse Nelson

6/23/1930 Indianapolis IN
Carl Chaney vs Ed Baker
George Lipscomb vs Paul Jordan

Last edited on Tue Mar 3rd, 2020 01:38 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Feb 17th, 2020 09:26 am
  PM Quote Reply
47th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
7/1/1930 Fort Collins CO
Ted Schaffer beat Tiny Texas

7/10/1930 Paterson NJ
Frank Bronowicz vs Mike Chaplin
Joe Parelli vs Young Latzo

7/11/1930 Phoenix AZ
Dr Y Fujito beat Elmer Guthrie
Jack Washburn beat Al Newman
Dr Y Fujito beat Jack Duarte

7/16/1930 Griffin GA
George Romanoff vs Eddie Pope

7/17/1930 Vicksburg MS
Billy Romanoff beat Billy Kennedy

7/18/1930 Fresno CA
Dr Pete Visser beat Elmer Guthrie
Young Marshall beat August Hollenbache
Dorace Scarbery draw Clyde Jones

7/21/1930 Clarksville TN
Charlie Vaden vs Fritz Crane

7/24/1930 Chillicothe OH
Alan Eustace draw Bill Heeney
Ray Carpenter beat Frank Wolff

7/25/1930 Bayonne NJ
Charlie Davis vs Bill Dematrio

7/31/1930 Dayton OH
Ira Dern beat Leo Papiano
Billy Thom beat Joe Domar
Alan Eustace beat George Hills

Last edited on Mon Feb 17th, 2020 09:35 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Feb 18th, 2020 08:54 am
  PM Quote Reply
48th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
8/1/1930 Chattanooga TN
Rudy Dusek beat Casey Berger
George Zaharias beat Cyclone Robinson

8/1/1930 Denver CO
Everett Marshall beat Pat O’Shocker
Charley Fischer beat Pete Jordan
Jack Jackson vs George Rein

8/1/1930 Eugene OR
Harry Elliott beat Billy Coggins
Ray Frisbie draw Bob Kenaston

8/1/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat O’Brien beat Calvin Whiteside
Charlie Carr beat Jim Hudgins
Pat Cassidy beat Jim Osborne
 
8/1/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Floyd Marshall
Steve Strelich beat Joe Jacoma
Clyde Jones draw Dorace Scarbery

8/1/1930 Houston TX
Jim Londos beat Vanka Zelezniak
Jack Humberto draw Jim Heslin
Charlie Leahman draw Dick Daviscourt

8/1/1930 Hyannis MA
Frank Yusko beat Al Thomas
Axel Anderson beat Joe Cook 

8/1/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Mamas beat George Romanoff     
Joe Parelli vs Jimmy Hill
Charlie West vs Antonio Massimo
Carlos Henriquez vs Jack Martin
Shorty Pisa vs Jimmy Burns

8/1/1930 Knoxville TN
Dick Shikat draw Paul Jones
Marshall Blackstock beat Mike Miller

8/1/1930 New Brunswick NJ
George Calza beat Ivan Petroff
Ferenc Kovacs beat Frank Nilgrin
Tony Felice beat Mike Chaplain

8/1/1930 New York NY
Basanta Singh beat Ira Young
Harold Ross beat Harry Anderson
Joe Parelli beat Sam Markowitz
Jimmy Demos beat Horace Pyser
Pete Herman draw Young Murray

8/1/1930 San Antonio TX
George Sauer beat George Poulos
Tatsumi Higami draw Silent Rattan
Joe Kopecky beat Jack Purdin
Ed Walsh beat Jack Willis

8/1/1930 Toledo OH
Dude Chick draw Joe Banaski
Bobby Chick beat Railroad Routt
Adam Weissmuller draw Jack Gorman

8/1/1930 Vicksburg MS
Jimmy Demetral beat Johnny Carlin

8/2/1930 Adelaide AUST
Anton Koolman draw Hugh Whitman

8/2/1930 Columbus OH
Glen Wade vs Leo Papiano

8/2/1930 Crested Butte CO
John Nemanic beat George Gion

8/2/1930 Melbourne AU
Pat McGill vs Dr Karl Sarpolis
Pat McGill vs Howard Cantonwine

8/2/1930 Victoria BC
Paul Wilkins beat Bob Kruse
Rocky Brooks draw Ted Lange
Young Bull Bernie draw Morrie Crump

8/2/1930 West Bend WI
Ernst Scharpegge vs Bob Jackson
Charley Peterson vs Joe Kogut

8/2/1930 Wilmington DE
Sal Labovsky vs Izzy Samuels

8/4/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno beat Silent Rattan
Pete Brown beat Pat O’Brien DQ
Charlie Carr beat Kenneth Howell
Amarillo Kid beat Bobby Stone 
 
8/4/1930 Harlingen TX
George Sauer draw Teddy Waters
Walter Stratton beat Charles Eastman       

8/4/1930 Hartford CT
Jack Ganson beat Jack Wagner
Stanley Stickney beat Frank Dellamano
Fred Bruno beat Farmer Bailey
Young Brooks draw Bill Peno

8/4/1930 Indianapolis IN
Hugh Webb beat Johnny Carlin
Bobby Chick beat Bill Honeycutt
Bill Webb beat Bob Webb

8/4/1930 Laredo TX
George Poulos vs Joe Kopecky
Jack Purdin vs Harry Tuson

8/4/1930 Montreal QC
Regi Siki vs Abe Kaplan
Gene LeDoux vs Anton Katan
Joe DeVito vs Einar Johannessen
Etienne Boulanger vs Pat Killarney

8/4/1930 Newark NJ
Harry Stephens vs Oscar Nygren

8/4/1930 Phoenix AZ
Jim Londos beat Dick Daviscourt
Pete Sauer draw Jack Washburn

8/4/1930 Richmond VA
Jim McMillen beat Frank Bronowicz COR
Hans Steinke beat Carl Vogel
Tommy Marvin beat Dr Ralph Wilson

8/4/1930 Seattle WA
Tom Draak beat Frank Chiaramonte
Steve Savage beat Pietro Bacini
August Sepp draw Logger Jack Smith

8/4/1930 Sydney AU
Ted Thye draw Billy Edwards

8/5/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Alex Lundyn  
                                        
8/5/1930 Bristol TN
Eddie Malone beat Chap King
Buck Lawson draw Sailor Clark

8/5/1930 Cincinnati OH
John Pesek beat George Vassell
Ira Dern beat Henry Stoeff
Hy Sharman beat Sailor Watkins
Charlie Grip draw Charlie Pesek

8/5/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos vs Pete Brown
Teddy Waters vs Walter Stratton

8/5/1930 Evansville IN
Bobby Chick beat Frank Taylor
Johnny Carlin DDQ Speedy Schaeffer
Dick Burke draw Joe Novak

8/5/1930 Long Branch NJ
Pete Jarvis beat Joe Parelli
Milo Steinborn beat George Manich
Billy Bartush beat Joe Hackenschmidt
Paul Miller beat Jack Richards

8/5/1930 San Antonio TX
Johnny Cuccia beat Arthur Saxon
Manuel Hernandez beat Pat Reagan
Charlie Heard draw Poncho Baelo
Vic Muhl vs Rex Smith

8/5/1930 Seattle WA
Everett Marshall beat John Freberg
Chet Wiles draw Harry Demetral
Bob Kruse beat Sailor Sikosky

8/5/1930 Signac NJ
George Romanoff vs Jack Nelson
Charlie West vs Leo the Wrestling Cop
Young Patty vs Young Strangler Lewis

8/6/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Billy Bartush
George Calza beat Hans Steinke
George Hagen beat Milo Steinborn
Ralph Wilson beat Carl Vogel
Boris Demetroff beat Mike Rudinoff
Frank Bronowicz beat Joe Hackenschmidt

8/6/1930 Beaumont TX
Dick Shikat beat Kola Kwariani
Charley Leahman beat Red Lyons
Barney Court beat Johnny Lamar

8/6/1930 Brisbane AU
Howard Cantonwine beat Billy Edwards

8/6/1930 Chattanooga TN
Paul Jones beat Casey Berger
Paul Harper beat Mike Miller

8/6/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Nick Velcoff
Glenn Wade beat Bill Heeney
Hy Sharman beat Jack Gorman

8/6/1930 Lake Charles LA
Jack Humberto beat Vic Muhl

8/6/1930 Los Angeles CA
Ed Don George beat Marin Plestina
Pietro Bacini beat Lee Wykoff
Nick Lutze beat Bill Shaw

8/6/1930 Salem OR
Mervin Barackman beat Ernie Arthur
Billy Coggins beat Ed Hassan

8/6/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Hy Sharman beat Al Gorman

8/6/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Sampson
Jack Nelson beat Jack Kennedy
Jack Felix beat Bill Martin

8/7/1930 Alexandria VA
Dick Shikat beat Gino Garibaldi

8/7/1930 Austin TX
Vic Muhl beat Stanley Rogers
Young McArthur beat Speedy Martinez
Pat Reagan beat Pancho Villa

8/7/1930 Cleveland OH
George Vassell beat Nick Velcoff
Joe Banaski vs Frank Wolff

8/7/1930 Columbus OH
Walter Achiu vs Jack Gorman

8/7/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Harry Mamos DQ
Carlos Henriquez draw Antonio Massimo
Charlie West draw Sergeant Nixon
Joe Parelli beat Swede Anderson
Frank Lewis draw Young Patty
Shorty Pisa beat Young Fat

8/7/1930 Louisville KY
Blacksmith Pedigo vs Walter Hopkins
Billy Love vs Ted Strong

8/7/1930 McAllen TX
George Sauer beat Jack Pierce
Teddy Waters beat George Poulos

8/7/1930 Memphis TN
Karl Pojello beat Casey Berger

8/7/1930 San Antonio TX
Juan Humberto beat Joe Varga
Red Lyons beat George Cheney
Johnny Cuccia beat Walter Klaerner

8/7/1930 Toronto ON
Fred Meyer beat Renato Gardini
Al Baffert beat Reginald Siki
Whitey Hewitt beat Karl Pospishil

8/7/1930 Washington DC
Billy Bartush beat Dr Ralph Wilson
Hans Steinke draw Milo Steinborn
Joe Toots Mondt beat Bobby Grant
Joe Turner draw George Kiatti

8/8/1930 Chillicothe OH
Sailor Watkins vs Ray Carpenter
Charlie Pesek vs Cyclone Mackey

8/8/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat Alan Eustace
John Pesek beat Steve Savage
Joe Gorman beat Joe Domar

8/8/1930 Fort Worth TX
Joe Reno vs Crannie Cranford
Pat O’Brien vs Joe Anderson

8/8/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Hans Bauer
Steve Strelich beat Oscar Scarbery
Jim Goodman draw Alex Lesoff

8/8/1930 Hackensack NJ
Bull Martin vs Shorty Pyser
Dynamite Schultz vs Joe Kovolszky
Gene Lamar vs John Andes

8/8/1930 Houston TX
Dick Shikat beat Vanka Zelezniak
Paul Jones beat Jack Humberto
John Spellman beat Charlie Leahman

8/8/1930 Knoxville TN
George Zaharias draw Paul Harper
Chief Tommy Marvin beat Marshall Blackstock

8/8/1930 New Brunswick NJ
George Calza beat George Dimitrous
Ferenc Kovacs beat Young Hackenschmidt
Tony Felice beat Frank Nigrin

8/8/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi beat Joe Vorga
Karl Pojello beat Jack Conway

8/8/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols beat George Sauer
Bobby Myers beat Joe Kopecky
Cactus Pete Brown beat Harry Tuson
Jack Purdin beat Bobby Jackson

8/8/1930 Toledo OH
Bobby Chick beat Alex Williams
Steve Demetral beat Gene Franks
Jack Kogut beat Tom Gillette
Art Perkins draw Walter Achiu

8/9/1930 Adelaide AUST
George Pencheff beat Sam Burmister
 
8/9/1930 Auckland NZ
Kara Pasha beat Tom Alley

8/9/1930 Columbus OH
Jack Smith vs Joe Snyder
Joe Banaski vs Harry Cross

8/9/1930 Melbourne AUST
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Charlie Strack
 
8/9/1930 Newcastle AU
Pat McGill beat George Kotsonaros
 
8/9/1930 New York NY
Sam Markowitz beat Harold Ross
Basanta Singh beat George Emerson
Harry Anderson draw Jimmy Demos
Frank Bruno draw Paul Finsky
Joe Parelli beat Charles West
 
8/9/1930 Victoria BC
Harry Demetral beat Rocky Brooks
Des Anderson draw Jack McLaughlin
Chief Thunderbird Baptiste Paul beat John Nuenfeldt
 
8/10/1930 Atlanta GA
Milo Steinborn beat John Spellman
Paul Harper beat Charley Fox
 
8/10/1930 Auckland NZ
Kara Pasha beat Tom Alley
               
8/10/1930 Melbourne AU
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Charley Strack   

8/10/1930 Tijuana MX
Bull Montana vs Larrea Martinez      
 
8/11/1930 Dallas TX
Tsutao Higami draw Joe Kopecky
Joe Reno beat Bert Kahn
Pat O’Brien beat Roy Anderson
 
8/11/1930 Harlingen TX
Teddy Waters beat George Poulos
Cactus Pete Brown beat Walter Stratton
                                                         
8/11/1930 Hartford CT                
Jack Ganson beat John Kilonis                   
Fred Bruno draw Paul Adams                    
Jumbo Gnasdow beat Cyclone Rogers  

8/11/1930 Huntington WV
Jack Domar beat Walter Achiu
Jack Gorman beat Les Fishbaugh
 
8/11/1930 Indianapolis IN
Jack Reynolds beat Hugh Webb
Cowboy Jones draw Silent Olson
Leslie Beers beat Doc Byrnes
Chet McCauley beat Scotty Blake
 
8/11/1930 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Carlin beat Cliff Byrd
Ed Baker beat Art Craig
Sammy Davis draw Claude Swindell
 
8/11/1930 Laredo TX
Gus Kallio draw Bobby Myers 
Jack Purdin vs Farmer Vance
            
8/11/1930 Little Rock AK
Dick Shikat beat George Zaharias
Paul Jones beat Casey Berger
 
8/11/1930 Newark NJ
George Calza beat Frank Bruno
Mike Romano beat Rudy LaDitzi
George Hagen draw Joe Bartelli
Joe Parelli beat Paul Henderson
 
8/11/1930 Phoenix AZ
Jim Londos beat Jack Washburn
John Maxos beat Bull Montana
 
8/11/1930 Richmond VA
Hans Steinke vs Jim McMillen
Dr Ralph Wilson vs Tommy Marvin
Ghafoor Khan vs Young Stecher
Zaro Aga vs Harry Stevens

8/11/1930 Sydney AUST
Ted Thye NC Billy Edwards
 
8/12/1930 Abilene TX
Gene Noble beat Luther Isabell
L D Chare beat Glenn Carson
Mason Hubbard beat Newell Windham
J V Davis beat Jack Howard
 
8/12/1930 Cincinnati OH
Hugh Nichols beat Pete Ladjimi
Charlie Pesek draw Charlie Grip
Nick Velcoff beat Glen Wade
Bobby Chick beat Soldier Mack
 
8/12/1930 Long Branch NJ
Joe Parelli beat Jim Demos
George Calza draw Billy Bartush
Pete Jarvis beat Mike Fisher
Carl Vogel beat Oscar Nygren
                                                              
8/12/1930 Lynn MA                      
Jack Wagner beat Jack Schaeffer                             
Fred Moran beat Ralph Fay                         
Paddy Mack draw Lloyd Stewart              
Leo Hyatt draw Axel Anderson   
 
8/12/1930 Nashville TN
Karl Pojello beat Charley Fox
John Paul Jones beat George Zaharias
 
8/12/1930 San Antonio TX
Vic Muhl beat Johnny Cuccia
Charley Heard draw Pancho Vitela
Leonard Hasse draw Fred Burnett
 
8/12/1930 San Francisco CA
Nick Lutze beat Soldier Leavitt
Cyclone Steve beat Ad Herman
Pietro Bacine beat Bobby Managoff
               
8/12/1930 Wellington NZ
Tom Alley draw Scottie McDougall
 
8/13/1930 Baltimore MD
Dick Shikat beat George Hagen 
Jim McMillen beat Joe Toots Mondt       
Ghafoor Khan beat Mike Romano            
Frank Bronowicz beat Carl Vogel
 
8/13/1930 Beaumont TX
Gino Garibaldi beat Vanka Zelesniak
Joe Shimkus beat Charley Leahman
 
8/13/1930 Clarksville TN
Eddie Pope beat Charley Vaden
Eddie Pope beat John Chock Harper
                               
8/13/1930 Columbus OH             
Jim Browning beat Bill Heeney  
Ray Phillips beat Jack Smith        
Charley Pesek beat Jack Gorman DQ       
Charley Grip beat Alex Williamson           
Jack Reynolds beat Hy Sharman
 
8/13/1930 Salem MA
Mervin Barackman beat Ernie Arthur
 
8/13/1930 Manchester NH
Jack Wagner beat John Kilonis
Leo Hyatt draw Jack Ganson       
 
8/13/1930 Windsor ON
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
Jack Nelson beat Jack Sampson
Ted Saroff beat Pat Fraley              
 
8/14/1930 Alexandria LA
Fay Wolfe draw Tex Miller
 
8/14/1930 Austin TX
George Sauer beat Scotty Dawkins
Pat Reagan beat Jackie Fields
Sammy Berg beat Young McArthur
 
8/14/1930 Brisbane AU
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Pat McGill
 
8/14/1930 Cleveland OH              
Jim Browning beat George Vassell           
Joe Banaski vs Harry Johnson
 
8/14/1930 Columbus OH             
Bill Heeney vs Nick Velcoff
 
8/14/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez beat Gene Bruce
Joe Parelli beat Charles West
Young Happy beat Tiger Martin
 
8/14/1930 McAllen TX
George Poulos beat Walter Stratton
Cactus Pete Brown draw Teddy Waters
Jack Purdin beat Jack Matlock
 
8/14/1930 Memphis TN
Karl Pojello beat Joe Stocca         
               
8/14/1930 New Orleans LA         
Jim Londos beat Gino Garibaldi 
Joe Varga beat Vanka Zelesniak
 
8/14/1930 San Antonio TX
Jack Humberto vs Oreste Vadalfi 
Red Lyons vs Vic Mull
 
8/14/1930 Vancouver BC
John Freberg beat Paul Wilkins
Jack McLaughlin beat Johnny Coyle
Eddie Heller draw Jack Strong
 
8/14/1930 Washington DC
Milo Steinborn beat Moose Norbeck
George Calza beat Frank Bronowicz DQ
Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin beat Ralph Wilson
Billy Bartush beat Mike Romano
Tom Long draw Len Wagner
               
8/15/1930 Dayton OH   
Alan Eustace beat Jim Browning
Jack Gorman beat Cyclone Mackey          
Walter Achiu beat Joe Domar     
 
8/15/1930 Evansville IN
Speedy Schaeffer beat Merle Dolby
 
8/15/1930 Fresno CA
August Hollenbache beat Steve Strelich
Dorace Scarbery beat Clyde Jones
Floyd Marshall beat Jim Goodman
               
8/15/1930 Houston TX  
Jim Londos beat John Spellman 
Charlie Lehman beat Firpo Wilcox            
Tiny Roebuck beat Joe Varga      
 
8/15/1930 Jackson MS
Yaqui Joe beat Sailor Watkins
 
8/15/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Mamas draw Young Sampson
Carlos Henriquez beat Ira Nelson
Young Fat beat Young Happy
Jimmy Thompson beat Willie Van
 
8/15/1930 Knoxville TN
Karl Pojello beat Charley Fox
George Zaharias beat Casey Berger

8/15/1930 New Brunswick NJ
Ferenc Kovacs vs Tony Felice
Frank Bronowicz vs Carl Vogel
George Dimitrous vs Young Stecher   
 
8/15/1930 New York NY
Joe Parelli draw Basanta Singh
James Norman beat Joe Antes
Horace Peyster beat Ettore Neri
Jimmy Demos beat Andy Amundsen
Jack Reynolds beat Sam Markowitz
               
8/15/1930 Philadelphia PA         
Dick Shikat beat Kola Kwariani   
George Manich beat Paul Harper              
Ghafoor Khan beat Tommy Marvin          
George Calza beat George Hagen 
 
8/15/1930 San Antonio TX
Bobby Myers beat George Poulos
Cactus Pete Brown beat Teddy Waters
Everett Zook beat Scotty Dawkins
Gus Kallio beat Jack Purdin
 
8/15/1930 Toledo OH
Glenn Wade draw Nick Velkoff
Bobby Chick draw Jack Kogut
Dude Chick beat Frank Wolff
 
8/15/1930 Winnipeg MB
Jack Romanson beat Jack Hoffman

8/16/1930 Adelaide AUST
Leone Labriola beat George Pencheff
 
8/16/1930 Auckland NZ
Tony Stecher draw Scotty McDougall
 
8/16/1930 Columbus OH
Alan Eustace vs Glenn Wade
               
8/16/1930 Melbourne AU           
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Karl Sarpolis
       
8/16/1930 Victoria BC
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Chief Thunderbird Baptiste Paul beat Jagat Singh
Des Anderson draw Jack McLauchlan

8/16/1930 Wellington NZ
Kara Pasha beat Tom Alley
 
8/16/1930 Winnipeg MB
Mike Bilinsky vs Jack Romanson
 
8/17/1930 Atlanta GA
George Tragos draw John Spellman
Tom Marvin beat Paul Harper
 
8/18/1930 Coshocton OH
Charley Grip beat Ray Carpenter
Howard Hosler vs Earl Smithley
 
8/18/1930 Dallas TX
George Sauer beat Joe Kopecky
Gus Kallio beat Charlie Carr
Pat O’Brien draw Jim Coffield
Otis Headrick beat Red Rogers

8/18/1930 Harlingen TX
Teddy Waters beat Jack Perkins
Bobby Myers beat Jack Pierce

8/18/1930 Huntington WV
Jack Reynolds vs Joe Domar
 
8/18/1930 Indianapolis IN
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Merle Dolby
Silent Olson beat Speedy O’Neil
Curley Burns draw Chet McCauley
 
8/18/1930 Indianapolis IN
Bobby Chick beat Ed Baker
Johnny Carlin beat Harold Sims
Claude Swindell beat Bill Limp
 
8/18/1930 Newark NJ
Richard Shikat vs Mike Romano
George Calza vs Billy Bartush
Toots Mondt vs Andrew Zaharoff
Kola Kwariani vs Joe Rogacki
 
8/18/1930 Phoenix AZ
Pete Sauer beat Jack Washburn
John Maxos beat Ad Herman
               
8/18/1930 Richmond VA
Dr Ralph Wilson draw Karl Pojello
Zaro Agha beat Milo Steinborn
Milo Steinborn beat Frank Bronowicz
               
8/18/1930 Sydney AU
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Howard Cantonwine      
               
8/18/1930 Tulsa OK       
Jim Londos beat Tiny Roebuck   
 
8/19/1930 Beaumont TX
Gino Garibaldi beat Joe Varga
Oreste Vadelfi beat Joe Shimkus
 
8/19/1930 Cincinnati OH
Ira Dern beat Nick Velcoff
Hy Sharman beat Leslie Fishbaugh
Glen Wade beat Bill Heeney
Charlie Grip beat Pete Metropolous
 
8/19/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Cactus Pete Brown beat Farmer Vance
Teddy Waters draw Bobby Myers
 
8/19/1930 Coshocton OH
Ray Carpenter vs Charley Grip
Howard Hosler vs Earl Smithley
 
8/19/1930 Long Branch NJ
Milo Steinborn beat Frank Bronowicz
George Manich beat Rudy LaDitzi
Pete Jarvis beat Basanta Singh
Paul Miller draw Jim Demos
 
8/19/1930 Nashville TN
Tom Marvin beat John Spellman
Ghafoor Khan beat Charley Fox
 
8/19/1930 Paterson NJ
George Romanoff vs George Calza
Jack Stevens vs Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn
Bull Martin vs Young Sampson
Shorty Pisa vs Johnny Antens

8/19/1930 San Antonio TX
Charlie Heard beat Pancho Vitela
Harry Tuson beat Manuel Hernandez
Louis Hasse beat Johnny Kline

8/20/1930 Adelaide AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Charlie Strack
               
8/20/1930 Baltimore MD             
Jim Londos beat Jim McMillen  
Boris Demetroff draw Billy Bartush
Karl Pojello draw Ralph Wilson
Paul Harper beat Rudy LaDitzi
 
8/20/1930 Brisbane AU
Pat McGill beat Tom Lurich
 
8/20/1930 Columbus OH
Hugh Nichols beat Joe Banaski
Marion Mynster beat Ray Carpenter
Pete Metropoulos beat Cyclone Mackey
Merle Dolby beat Leslie Fishbaugh
 
8/20/1930 Little Rock AR
Jack Brown vs Bearcat Johnson
Bull Robinson vs Earl Spangler
               
8/20/1930 Los Angeles CA          
Ed Don George beat Nick Lutze 
Steve Strelich beat Tiger Taylor 
Joe Malcewicz beat Lee Wykoff
 
8/20/1930 Windsor ON
Jack Nelson beat Ted Saroff
Jack Sampson beat Jack Kennedy
Pat Fraley beat George Pavitch
 
8/21/1930 Alexandria LA
Tex Miller beat Fay Wolfe
Lightfoot Anderson beat Young Kid Bufkin

8/21/1930 Austin TX
Silent Rattan beat Pat Reagan
Joe Kopecky beat Harry Tuson

8/21/1930 Batavia NY
Bob Wilkie beat Johnny Columbo
 
8/21/1930 Columbus OH
Cyclone Mackey vs Alex Williamson
 
8/21/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Calza beat Carl Vogel
Young Sampson draw Carlos Henriquez
George Romanoff beat Jack Montana
Joe Parelli beat Sailor Martin
Charley West beat Sam Mylen
Jimmy Sampson beat Young Fat
 
8/21/1930 Knoxville TN
George Zaharias beat Marshall Blackstock            
Casey Berger draw Charley Fox
 
8/21/1930 McAllen TX
Teddy Waters beat Farmer Vance
Charlie Leahman beat Jack Purdin
Cactus Pete Brown draw Bobby Myers
                
8/21/1930 San Antonio TX
Joe Varga vs Red Lyons
Oreste Vadalfi vs Jack Burns       
 
8/21/1930 Toronto ON 
Al Baffert beat Renato Gardini
Fred Myers beat Jack Albright
Whitey Hewitt beat Bill Demetral
               
8/21/1930 Washington DC          
Dick Shikat beat Milo Steinborn
Frank Wilson beat Frank Bronowicz         
Mike Romano beat Andy Zarahoff           
Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin beat Mike Chaplin  
 
8/22/1930 Chicago IL
Karl Schultz beat Mike Borisoff
Jack McCarthy vs Stanley Lurik
George Kogut vs Mike Zanovich
Pete Shuh vs Victor Soldat
               
8/22/1930 Dayton OH   
Alan Eustace beat Jim Browning
Walter Achiu draw Jack Gorman
Charlie Grip beat Marion Mynster           
 
8/22/1930 Denver CO
Everett Marshall beat Joe Cox
Charley Fischer beat Jack Jackson
Ted Schaffer beat Ed Rein
 
8/22/1930 Evansville IN
Speedy Schaeffer beat Johnny Carlin
Bobby Chick beat Billy Love
 
8/22/1930 Fort Worth TX
Jim Heslin beat Pat O’Brien
Joe Kopecky beat Red Lindsey
 
8/22/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Rex Smith
Floyd Marshall draw August Hollenbache
Dorace Scarbery beat Clyde Jones
                                                          
8/22/1930 Hyannis MA               
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Pinto                       
Bibber McCoy draw Frank Yusko                              
Ed Sullivan beat Ted Germaine                 
Axel Anderson draw Big Boy Jack Peterson                   
Roger Gidney beat Al Schuman  
 
8/22/1930 Jackson MS
Scotty Dawkins beat Yaqui Joe     
Smiling Huff beat Jack Brown
                              
8/22/1930 Lynn MA                      
Ralph Fay draw Jack Taylor                         
Sam Skorski beat Jack Ganson                   
John Swenski beat Tiger Lewis                  
Mike Sammarco beat Rolly Kane 
 
8/22/1930 New Orleans LA         
John Spellman draw Joe Shimkus             
George Tragos beat Juan Humberto        
Joe Stocca beat Bill Nelson
 
8/22/1930 New York NY
Jack Reynolds beat James Happy Norman
Joe Parelli beat Sam Markowitz
Jimmy Demos beat Ira Young
Vic Weber draw Harry Anderson
Ettore Neri beat Stanley Wardofsky
 
8/22/1930 San Antonio TX
George Sauer beat Pete Brown DQ
Gus Kallio beat Teddy Waters
Wildcat Stevens beat Jack Purdin
Everett Zook beat Bobby Jackson
 
8/22/1930 Toledo OH
Dutch Mantell beat Cyclone Mackey
Glenn Wade beat Harry Brown
Hugh Nichols beat Dude Chick

8/23/1930 Adelaide AUST
Anton Koolman draw Hugh Whitman
 
8/23/1930 Brisbane AUST
Pat McGill beat Tom Lurich
 
8/23/1930 Columbus OH
Glenn Wade vs Harry Cross
 
8/23/1930 Melbourne AU
Joe Stecher beat Howard Cantonwine
 
8/23/1930 Victoria BC
Bert Clarke beat Chief Thunderbird Baptiste Paul

8/24/1930 Tijuana MX
Gilbert Martinez Larrea beat Bull Montana
 
8/25/1930 Auckland NZ
Tom Alley beat Walter Logan

8/25/1930 Charleston WV
Joe Banaski beat Leo Alexander
Walter Achiu beat Les Fishbaugh DQ
 
8/25/1930 Chattanooga TN
Charley Fox beat Marshall Blackstock DQ
George Zaharias beat Casey Berger
 
8/25/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno beat Silent Rattan
Gus Kallio beat Martin Willis
Tsutao Higami draw Charles Carr
Jim Coffield beat Roy Anderson
 
8/25/1930 Harlingen TX
Teddy Waters beat Roy Reynolds
Walter Stratton beat Reagan Casper
Charlie Leahman beat Vic Muhl

8/25/1930 Huntington WV
Jack Kogut beat Marion Mynster
Charlie Grip vs Bobby Chick
 
8/25/1930 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Carlin beat Billy Love
Ralph Hancock draw Ray Rice
Claude Swindell beat Young Price
 
8/25/1930 Indianapolis IN
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Hugh Webb
Tony Hajdick beat Bill Honeycutt
Coach Al Thom beat Curley Burns
 
8/25/1930 Newark NJ
Kola Kwariani vs Mike Romano
 
8/25/1930 Phoenix AZ
Pete Sauer beat Dick Daviscourt
John Maxos beat Mike Miller
 
8/25/1930 Richmond VA              
Jim Londos beat Milo Steinborn
Dr Ralph Wilson draw Rudy LaDitzi          
Hans Steinke beat Frank Bronowicz         

8/25/1930 Sydney AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Ted Thye  
 
8/26/1930 Asbury Park NJ
Milo Steinborn vs George Manich
Mike Romano vs George Hagen
Toots Mondt vs Tony Felice
Joe Parelli vs Pete Dallas
 
8/26/1930 Astoria OR
Bob Kruse beat Al Karasick
 
8/26/1930 Beaumont TX
Gino Garibaldi beat Pedro Castano
Jim Heslin vs Nazzareno Poggi
 
8/26/1930 Cincinnati OH             
Glenn Wade beat Jim Browning
Artie Scott beat Jack Kogut         
Charley Grip beat Jack Gorman 
Joe Banaski beat Bob Minster   

8/26/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Vic Muhl vs Pete Brown
Teddy Waters vs Roy Reynolds
 
8/26/1930 Hempstead NY
Carlos Henriquez vs Frank Bronowicz
Clevio Massimo vs Richard Cordovani
George Romanoff vs Ali Hassan
Cyclone Anderson vs Sam Markowitz
James Happy Norman vs Bill Lucas  
 
8/26/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern vs Elmer Guthrie
Hy Sharman vs Doc Johnson

8/26/1930 San Antonio TX
Charlie Heard vs Ken Marshall
Charles Eastman vs Harry Tuson
Leonard Hasse vs Cowboy Munster
 
8/26/1930 San Francisco CA
Nick Lutze beat Lee Wykoff
Ad Santel beat Rex Smith
Ad Herman beat Cyclone Steve
               
8/27/1930 Adelaine AU
Ed Strangler Lewis beat George Kotsonaros        
 
8/27/1930 Baltimore MD
Boris Demetroff vs Tommy Marvin
Paul Jones vs George Hagen
John Siejacks vs Bobby Grant
               
8/27/1930 Boston MA  
Paddy Mack vs Joe Cook

8/27/1930 Brisbane AUST
Joe Stecher beat George McLeod
 
8/27/1930 Cedar City UT
Bill Thornton beat Leo Papiano
Hy Sharman beat Young Albert
Joe Ferguson draw Hy Sharman
 
8/27/1930 Columbus OH
Merle Dolby beat Leslie Fishbaugh
George Gable beat Charley Grip
Auree Scott draw Paul Adler
 
8/27/1930 Evansville IN
Johnny Carlin beat Mike Polo
Billy Love beat Arthur Gillette
 
8/27/1930 New Orleans LA
Tiny Roebuck beat Tony Felice
Gino Garibaldi beat Nazzareno Poggi
Joe Stocca beat Red Lyons
               
8/27/1930 St Louis MO 
Dick Shikat beat Rudy Dusek      
Lloyd Burdick beat Firpo Wilcox
Hans Steinke draw Jim Clinstock
Ghafoor Khan beat John Spellman           
 
8/27/1930 Windsor ON
Jack Nelson beat Pat Fraley
Jack Sampson beat Ted Saroff
Joe Mason beat Charley Jordanoff
 
8/28/1930 Alexandria LA
Sailor Watkins beat Boris Petroff
 
8/28/1930 Austin TX
George Sauer beat Tsutao Higami
Joe Kopecky beat Jack Purdin
 
8/28/1930 Cedar City UT
Ira Dern beat Nick Velcoff
Lep Papiano draw Ed Shepard
Hy Sharman draw Fat Clark
 
8/28/1930 Columbus OH
Alex Williamson vs John Hurley
 
8/28/1930 Dayton OH
Joe Shimkus beat Andy Brown
Jack Gorman beat Walter Achiu
Jack Kogut draw Ora Scott
               
8/28/1930 Fort Wayne IN            
Gus Sonnenberg beat Charlie Peterson 
 
8/28/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Jack Metro
Young Sampson beat Jack Montana
Carlos Henriquez beat Young Leo
Joe Parelli beat Nick Mundy DQ
Shorty Pisa beat John Anthony
Young Fat beat Young Happy
 
8/28/1930 McAllen TX
Charlie Leahman beat Vic Muhl
Jack Pierce beat Pat Reagan

8/28/1930 Memphis TN
Karl Pojello beat Marshall Blackstock
Tiny Roebuck beat Charley Fox
Casey Berger beat Cyclone Robinson 
 
8/28/1930 San Antonio TX
Jack Humberto beat Red Lyons
Pedro Castano beat Nazzareno Poggi
               
8/28/1930 Toronto ON 
Whitey Hewitt beat Bull Komar 
Regis Siki beat Renato Gardini   
Bob Wilkey beat Jack Albright      
 
8/28/1930 Washington DC
Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin beat Ralph Wilson
Billy Bartush draw Paul Jones
Bill Middlekauf beat Frank LeMarque
Mike Romano beat Mike Chaplin
Buddy Litchfield draw Leonard Wagner
 
8/29/1930 Cedar City UT
Ira Dern beat Bill Thornton
Nick Velcoff beat Leo Papiano DQ
Hy Sharman draw Joe Ferguson
 
8/29/1930 Centralia WA
Mervin Barackman vs Glen Stone

8/29/1930 Fort Worth TX
Tsutao Higami vs Joe Kopecky
Joe Anderson vs Bob Meyers
Pat Swanson vs Kid Williams
Bill Christian vs Sidney Wilson
 
8/29/1930 Fresno CA
Steve Strelich beat Dorace Scarbery
August Hollenbache draw Ad Herman
Clarence Walters draw Johnny Fraga
 
8/29/1930 Jackson MS
Sailor Watkins beat Scotty Dawkins
Farmer Grove beat Red Smith
 
8/29/1930 Knoxville TN
Rudy Dusek beat George Zaharias
George Zaharias beat Casey Berger    
                                                               
8/29/1930 Lynn MA                      
Frank Yusko beat Bill Dolan                        
Fred Carone beat Paddy Mack                  
Ralph Fay beat Stewart Spears                     
Nick Skotos beat Jack Taylor 
 
8/29/1930 New York NY
Joe Parelli beat Martin Merkur
Basanta Singh beat Harry Anderson
Sam Markowitz beat Stanley Wardofsky
Jimmy Demos beat Young Mundy
Nick Franges beat James Happy Norman

8/29/1930 Portsmouth OH
Walter Achiu beat Cyclone Mackey
Charlie Grip beat Paul Adler

8/29/1930 San Antonio TX
Gus Kallio beat Teddy Waters
Jack Humberto beat Vic Muhl
Jim Heslin beat Henry Kuhinsari
Everett Zook beat Jack Christie
 
8/29/1930 South Bend IN
Gus Sonnenberg beat George Mack
Logan Gordon beat George Kogut
Henry Stoeff draw Joe Wishak
Dick Gerber beat Kid Pasquale
 
8/29/1930 Toledo OH
Andy Brown pinned Young Gotch
Jack Kogut beat Frank Newport
Jack Gorman beat Dutch Mantell
 
8/29/1930 Tullos LA
Tex Miller beat Eddie Chance
Pat McGinnis beat Fighting Toto
Claude McGee beat P Dawson
 
8/30/1930 Cedar City UT
Ira Dern beat Leo Papiano
Hy Sharman draw Joe Ferguson
 
8/30/1930 Columbus OH
Bill Hasson vs Clyde Davis
Merle Dolby vs Cyclone Mackey

8/30/1930 Linsmore AUST
Reg Snell beat Martin Bucht
 
8/30/1930 Melbourne AUST
Billy Edwards beat Ted Thye DQ
 
8/30/1930 Newcastle AU
Howard Cantonwine beat Charles Strack

8/30/1930 Stonewall KY
Wink Whitson vs George Michael
 
8/30/1930 Sydney AU
Howard Cantonwine vs Pat McGill
Karl Sarpolis vs Abe Coleman
 
8/30/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse vs Paul Wilkins
Rocky Brooks vs Young Terry
 
8/31/1930 Delton WI
Jimmy Demetral draw Johnny Meyers
Dan Brown vs Earl Jewell

8/31/1930 Tijuana MX
Gilbert Martinez Larrea vs Jack Taylor
Bull Montana vs Royal Van Dusen

Last edited on Sun Mar 22nd, 2020 10:51 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Feb 21st, 2020 08:52 am
  PM Quote Reply
49th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
1/8/1930 Burt IA
Arthur Holding beat Ross Robinson
Charles Coffin beat Hiram Ackerman

1/16/1930 Chicago IL
Bull Montana vs Johnny Meyers
Bobby Bylund vs Jimmy Demetral
Carl van Wurden beat Tony Hajdick
Fred Koch vs Tony Kozakiewicz

1/23/1930 Longview WA
Waino Ketonen vs Charlie Mason
Jack McDavies vs Vic Keto

1/23/1930 Sheboygan WI
Henry Van Engen beat Clarence Rhyner
Gus Damrow draw William Raabe
A Vande Sande beat J Ketch
Jake Van Engen beat Sailor Vic

1/24/1930 Port Arthur TX
Oren Budwine vs Masked Marvel

1/28/1930 Huntington WV
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Bobby Roscoe

1/29/1930 De Pere WI
Joe McVey beat Jack Kramer
Young Church beat Battling Hale

1/30/1930 Dallas TX
Jim Hudgins beat Jack Powell
Clayton Moffatt beat Lawrence Jennings

1/30/1930 Glendale OR
Mervin Barackman vs Billy the Wrestling Bear

1/31/1930 Akron OH
George Myers beat Oscar Kohl
Betty Bushy beat May Avon

1/31/1930 New Orleans LA
Joe Varga draw Whitey Hewitt
Mike Romano beat Charley Fox

Last edited on Fri Feb 21st, 2020 08:53 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Feb 22nd, 2020 08:58 am
  PM Quote Reply
50th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
2/3/1930 Owensboro KY
Mike Polo beat Speedy Schaefer

2/4/1930 Clarksville TN
Soldier Mack beat Mike Polo

2/4/1930 El Paso TX
John Spellman beat George Kotsonaros
Jack Weiller beat Johnny Oakes
George Norsworthy draw Jack Miller

2/5/1930 Rigby ID
August Sepp vs Oscar Dotson

2/6/1930 Detroit MI
Chief War Eagle vs George Vassell
Renato Gardini beat Ned McGuire
Jack Milo vs Karol Nowina

2/7/1930 Akron OH
George Myers beat Oscar Kohl
Betty Bushy beat Irene Lane

2/7/1930 Crookston MN
Buck Olson beat Bull Montana
Bull Dakota draw Joe Cardell
Bill Brooks draw Barney Trepanier

2/7/1930 New Orleans LA
Joe Varga beat Milo Steinborn
Mike Romano beat Whitey Hewitt

2/7/1930 Phoenix AZ
Sailor Jack Williams draw Billy Hallas

2/7/1930 Sedro-Woolley WA
Irish Jackson beat Jack McCarthy

2/11/1930 Astoria OR
Waino Ketonen beat Bob Myers

2/11/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Vanka Zelesniak
Matros Kirilenko beat Young Poddubny
Pat O’Shocker beat Tony Mario
George Calza beat Jake Weber

2/11/1930 Port Arthur TX
C C Berlin beat Oren Budwine
Sam Berlin draw Joe LeBoeuf
Paul McBride draw Pee Wee Hemingway

2/12/1930 Detroit MI
Cyclone Mackey beat John Felix
Art Perkins draw Farmer Nick
Cliff Graydon beat Ed Spencer

2/13/1930 Dallas TX
Jim Hudgins beat Babe Martin

2/13/1930 Logan UT
Charlie Strack draw Casey Berger
George Nelson beat Andre Adoree

2/13/1930 Odebolt IA
Henry Kolln vs Charles Thompson

2/13/1930 Seattle WA
Billy Root vs Ivan Seeman
Logger Smith vs Al Newburg
Emil Firpo vs Billy Coggins

2/13/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner beat Eddie Pope

2/14/1930 Akron OH
Jack Rogers vs George Myers
Betty Bushy vs Helen Carson

2/16/1930 Abbeville LA
Frankie Dean vs Paul Trahan

2/18/1930 Appleton WI
Clarence Rhyner vs Joe McVey

2/18/1930 Oconto WI
Henry Van Engen vs Howard Blazer
Battling Thompson vs Jake Van Engen
Gus Damrow vs George Robby

2/19/1930 Coral Gables FL
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Stecher
George Kotsonaros draw Stanley Stasiak
Ed Don George beat Jack Jansen
Bobby Mainfert beat Joe Karma

2/20/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Jim Conway
Scotty Dawkins beat Jackie Powell
Rudy Beck beat Sammy Berg

2/20/1930 Dallas TX
Jim Hudgins beat Clayton Moffatt
Jap Martin beat Lawrence Jennings
Jack Hendrix draw Jesse Allen

2/20/1930 Detroit MI
Renato Gardini vs Boris Demetroff

2/20/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Leon Lakosky (Ad Herman)

2/20/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Billy Londos
Leo Chase draw Rob Roy

2/20/1930 Sheboygan WI
Emil Barbara beat Henry Van Engen
Jack Van Engen beat Clarence Strohola
William Raabe beat Gus Damrow

2/21/1930 Albany OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Mervin Barackman
Cliff White vs Billy the Wrestling bear

2/21/1930 Sarnia ON
Johnny Hurley vs Ed Lemont
Steve Graf vs Jack Gorman
Farmer Burns vs Pat McCarthy

2/21/1930 Sedro-Woolley WA
Charley Hanson beat Billy Root
Irish Jackson beat Jack McCarthy

2/21/1930 Spokane WA
Kara Pasha beat Harry Demetral
Al Morgan beat Joe Yager
Jimmy Lamb beat Emil Firpo

2/27/1930 Dallas TX
Arthur Saxon beat Swede Thompson
Sailor Baird draw Heinie Schmidt
Lawrence Jennings beat Bobby Stone
Clayton Moffat beat Jesse Allen

2/27/1930 Lake Charles LA
Frank Bronowicz beat Joe Shimkus

Last edited on Sat Feb 22nd, 2020 08:59 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Feb 23rd, 2020 08:08 am
  PM Quote Reply
51st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
3/4/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Jack Taylor
Jim McMillen draw John Maxos
Karl Pojello beat Bill Luckoff DQ
Milo Steinborn beat Joe Maria
Teddy Retz beat Young Olson

3/4/1930 Dallas TX
Thad Bookout beat Sailor Rames

3/4/1930 Sheboygan WI
Clarence Rhyner beat Henry Van Engen
Ed Tompkins draw Gus Damrow

3/5/1930 El Paso TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat John Spellman
George Kotsonaros draw Jack O’Malley
Cactus Pete Brown draw Ali Bazaza

3/5/1930 New York NY
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Joe Stocca
Carlos Henriquez draw Tony Felice
Joe Picco beat George Lason
John Poddubny beat Joe Rogacki

3/5/1930 Spokane WA
Jimmy Lamb beat Sailor Bull Stostny

3/6/1930 Albany OR
Mervin Barackman beat Johnny Coyle

3/6/1930 Chehalis WA
Sam Leathers vs Young Gotch

3/6/1930 Logan UT
Ivan Kollish beat Andre Adoree
Al Newman draw Mike McGuire

3/6/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Tex Sailor Watkins
Tarzan Knight draw Tiger Taylor

3/7/1930 Dallas TX
Denver Curley vs Jack Thompson

3/7/1930 Greenville WI
Clarence Rhyner vs Earl Otto
Gordon Levezow vs Edwin Schwab

3/10/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Tiger Sampson
Joe Turner beat Eddie Pope
Roughhouse Nelson draw George Taylor

3/10/1930 Nashville TN
Frank Judson vs John Grandovich
John Paul Jones vs Charley Fox

3/10/1930 St Anthony ID
August Sepp vs Frenchy Lavette

3/10/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charles Patrick beat Curley Stringer
Beatty Hobson beat Red Moneyham
Lloyd Murdoch beat Young Turner

3/11/1930 Appleton WI
George Hill beat Bull Montana
Clarence Rhyner beat Earl Otto

3/11/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Rex Smith beat Ivan Kollish

3/12 /1930 Salt Lake City UT
Rex Smith draw Andre Adoree
Hy Sharman beat Doc Johnson

3/12/1930 Spokane WA
Jimmy Lamb beat Fred Holm

3/13/1930 Dallas TX
Roy Reynolds vs Denver Curley
Jack Powell vs Curley Stringer
Red Lindsey vs Young Sampson

3/13/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp vs Chief McArthur

3/13/1930 Logan UT
Rex Smith beat Ivan Kollish
Hy Sharman beat Jack Hollenbeck

3/13/1930 Pampa TX
Billy Londos draw Bulgarian Demon
Leo Chase beat Tiger Taylor

3/13/1930 Tyler TX
Fred Meyers beat Arthur Saxon
Walter Logan beat Al Mercier

3/14/1930 Fort Collins CO
George Rein vs John Nemanic

3/14/1930 Sedro Woolley WA
Tom Ray beat Irish Jackson

3/15/1930 Ottawa ON
Carl Van Wurden beat Bill Hall

3/17/1930 Hurley WI
Pat McIntosh beat Speed Lawrence
George Hulka beat John Sellimi

3/17/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charlie Patrick beat The Amarillo Kid
John Ellis draw Lou Bartelstein

3/18/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Bull Montana
Cowboy Jones draw Henry Stoeff
Norman Faust draw Scotty Blake

3/19/1930 Waxahachie TX
Cecil Murdoch beat Dutch Tennant

3/20/1930 Longview WA
Farmer Vance vs Tom Ray
Vic Keto vs Young Hackenschmidt

3/20/1930 Wilmington DE
John Maxos beat Tony Felice
Nazzareno Poggi beat Bill Luckoff
Tony Frisco beat Teddy Betts
Bobby Grant beat Tony Mario

3/21/1930 Sedro Woolley WA
George McLeod vs Young Gotch
Frank Demateliex vs Irish Jackson

3/24/1930 Dallas TX
Jack Swede Thompson draw Charlie Miller
Clayton Moffett draw Jesse Allen
Rex McCagg vs Sailor Baird

3/24/1930 Nashville TN
Frank Judson vs Alex Linow
Charley Fox vs Frank Bronowicz

3/24/1930 Spokane WA
Iron Chamberlain vs One Round Hogan

3/24/1930 Yakima WA
Jimmy Lamb beat William Sandwell

3/25/1930 Olympia WA
Glenn Stone beat Professor Y Fujita
Billy Coggins beat Johnny Coyle
Bobby Sampson beat Nick Zvolis

3/26/1930 Provo UT
Val Thiesen draw Louie Gross
Young Albert beat Sam Miles

3/27/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Jack Hollenbeck

3/28/1930 Longview WA
Vic Keto vs George Gion
White Potter vs Fred Brown

3/29/1930 Ottawa ON
Carl Van Wurden beat Bill Hall

3/30/1930 Kewaunee WI
Howard Blazer beat Clarence Rhyner

3/31/1930 Dallas TX
Cyclone Fox beat Walter Logan
Oreste Vadelfi draw Joe Shimkus
Silent Rattan beat Amarillo Kid
Red Lindsey beat Curley Stringer
Lawrence Jennings draw Bill Davis

3/31/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charlie Patrick vs Charles Barnes

Last edited on Sun Feb 23rd, 2020 10:02 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Feb 24th, 2020 08:18 am
  PM Quote Reply
52nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
4/2/1930 Neenah WI
Clarence Rhyner beat Henry Van Engen

4/2/1930 Wilmington DE
Jim Londos beat Bill Nelson
Paul Jones beat Bob Grant
Karl Pojello draw Bull Martin
Tony Frisco beat Joe Turner

4/3/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno vs Pete Hallas
John Ellis vs Kid Chaney
Clayton Moffatt vs Jim Heslin
Heinie Schmidt vs Rex McCagg

4/3/1930 Tyler TX
Oreste Vadelfi beat Walter Logan DQ

4/3/1930 Vicksburg MS
Billy Londos vs Young Zbyszko

4/8/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Pat O’Malley beat Bobby Burns

4/9/1930 Astoria OR
August Sepp beat Al Karasick

4/9/1930 Plainfield NJ
Young Gardini beat Young Tarzan
Antonio Massimo beat George Dallas
Charlie Red Kelly draw Mike Calanieri
Jack Kid Lewis beat Ray Mack
Stanley Wycoff draw Cyclone Bell

4/9/1930 Woodcliff Lake NJ
Jim Zabriskie beat Mario Giglio
Gene Bruce beat Bob Diry
Sam Grimstad beat Mike Yoma
Herman Bolke beat Kid Ihnen

4/14/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charlie Patrick beat Blacksmith Smith
Everett Carter vs Kid Murdoch
Curley Stringer beat Dutch Tennant
Gene Traylor draw Weatherford

4/15/1930 Cookson MN
Bill Brooks vs Joe Cardell
Barney Trepanier vs Bill Bates

4/15/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos vs Nevada Wildcat
Pat O’Malley vs Jack Matlock

4/16/1930 Richmond IN
Cowboy Dude Chick beat Henry Mott
Joe Hollander draw Norm Faust

4/24/1930 Buffalo NY
Wladek Zbyszko beat Renato Gardini
Jack Taylor beat Carl Vogel
Charley Danahy beat Nino Darnoldi
Frank Janvier beat Walter Paicarkowski

4/25/1930 Des Moines IA
Fred Brondell vs George Loftus

4/25/1930 Vicksburg MS
Teddy Waters beat Billy Londos

4/28/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols beat Billy Edwards
Jack O’Malley beat Abe Morris
Cyclone Fox draw George Barnes Sauer
Buddy Edwards beat Otis Headrick
Jim Hudgins beat Jesse Allen

4/28/1930 Indianapolis IN
Chet McCauley vs Sammy Vangler
Cowboy Jones vs Henry Stoeff
Ed Baker vs Joe Rogers

4/28/1930 Kelso WA
Young Gotch beat Jim Brocus
George Gion beat Pat Conley

4/29/1930 Beaumont TX
Jim McMillen beat Joe Shimkus
Jack Humberto beat Farmer Nelson
Snowball Gentry draw Mike Bennett

4/29/1930 Castle Rock WA
August Sepp beat Vic Kato
Eddie Brook beat Herbert Hubert

4/29/1930 Kelso WA
George Gion beat Pat Conley
Young Gotch beat Jim Brocus

4/30/1930 Bremerton OR
August Sepp beat Jack Logger Smith

Last edited on Mon Mar 16th, 2020 07:25 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Feb 25th, 2020 09:14 am
  PM Quote Reply
53rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
5/1/1930 Tyler TX
Jack O’Malley beat Jim Heslin
Joe Reno beat Jack Powell
Bill Shuford beat Louis Burk

5/2/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Parelli beat Dutch Mantel
Otis Headrick vs Jack Powell
Bill Davis vs Henry Smith

5/4/1930 Nuevo Laredo MX
Tony Fuentes beat Jack Matlock

5/5/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Cowboy Jones
Ed Baker beat John Bartee
Sammy Vangler draw Scotty Blake

5/6/1930 Beaumont TX
Jim McMillen beat Jack Humberto
George Zaharias draw Farmer Roughhouse Nelson
Mike Bennett draw George Jenkins

5/8/1930 Dallas TX
Adam Krieger vs Roy Anderson
Eddie Lewis vs Pat Reagan
Jack Fisher vs Pete Hallas
Sailor Barrett vs Bobby Stone

5/8/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Jack Mitchell
Dan Golfino beat Buck Bailey
Red Michaels beat Homer Allen

5/8/1930 Port Neches TX
Charlie Heard beat Elnor Venghaus
Joe LeBoeuf beat Johnny Lamar

5/8/1930 Tyler TX
Cactus Pete Brown beat Jack O’Malley
Silent Rattan beat Otis Frederick

5/10/1930 Dallas TX
Dutch Mantel vs Don Golfino
Joe Reno vs Lawrence Jennings
Silent Rattan vs Jim Hudgins
Red Lindsey vs Otis Headrick

5/12/1930 Ridgefield Park NJ
Bernhoff Hansen beat Sam Grimstad
Louis Nelson beat Happy Norman
Mart Battalic beat Joe Crombar

5/12/1930 Waxahachie TX
Beatty Hobson beat Bobby Stone
Sailor Raines beat Lloyd Murdoch

5/14/1930 McAllen TX
Charles Eastman draw Cyclone Robinson
Benny Bolt beat Pat Reagan
Leo Chase beat Spider Lewis

5/17/1930 Ottawa ON
Carl van Wurden beat Fred Diotte

5/19/1930 Waxahachie TX
Curley Stringer vs Peck Jones
Cecil Murdoch vs Dutch Tennant

5/20/1930 El Paso TX
Iota Shima beat Teddy Waters
Tony Canales draw Andy Link
Noah Nichols draw Wilson McIver
George Norsworthy draw Young Gotch

5/22/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Roy Reynolds
Silent Rattan beat Eddie Lewis
Jack Pierce beat Benny Bolt

5/22/1930 Lebanon OR
Mervin Barackman beat Jack Mitchell

5/23/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno beat Red Lindsey
Silent Rattan beat Jack Powell
Henry Smith beat Morris Davis

Last edited on Tue Feb 25th, 2020 09:15 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Feb 26th, 2020 08:37 am
  PM Quote Reply
54th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
6/2/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Vic Mull
Pat Reagan beat Paul Rex
Bennie Bolt draw Jack Fisher

6/7/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Ira Dern beat Bill Thornton
August Sepp beat Al Westergaard

6/9/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Paul Vercher
Jack Fisher beat Pat Reagan
Paul Rex beat Bennie Bolt

6/10/1930 Ottawa ON
Fred Diotte beat Carl van Wurden
Earl Barclay draw Bill Hall
Harry Boit draw Henry Snyder

6/12/1930 McAllen TX
Gus Kallio beat Leo Chase
George Poulos beat Walter Stratton

6/16/1930 Rigby ID
Ira Dern vs August Sepp

6/16/1930 Waxahachie TX
Herbert Wakeland beat Red Rogers
Hoyt Murdoch beat Milkman Carter

6/18/1930 Sheboygan WI
Henry Van Engen vs Howard Blazer
Jake Van Engen vs Nick Senoff
John Kretchman vs Harvey Rewer

6/19/1930 McAllen TX
Gus Kallio vs Harry Tuson
Jack Pierce vs George Poulos

6/23/1930 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Carlin beat Speedy Schaeffer
Hugh Webb beat Johnny Murphy
Chet McCauley beat Young Coffman
Carl Chaney draw Merle Dolby
Allen Eustace vs Henry Cross

6/23/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Jack Burns
Pat Reagan beat Charlie Heard
Sam George beat Bennie Bolt

6/25/1930 Alexandria LA
Kola Kwariani beat George Zaharias
Earl Duhon draw Joe Martin
Pat Miller draw Douglas Stracner

6/25/1930 McAllen TX
Charlie Eastman beat Marvin Mainert
Vic Muhl draw Harry Tuson
Benny Bolt beat Charlie Heard

6/26/1930 Austin TX
Jack Reynolds beat Dutch Mantel
Benny Bolt beat Sammy George

6/26/1930 Chicago IL
Pietro Bacini vs Hi Gandar
Stanley Lurik vs Mike Zeravich

6/26/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno vs Red Lindsey
Charlie Leahman vs Clarence Luttrell
Jack Powell vs Oscar Strickland

6/30/1930 Medford OR
Bob Kruse draw Charlie Hansen
Walter Logan beat Ray Frisbie

6/30/1930 San Antonio TX
Charlie Eastman beat Oreste Vadalfi
Sam George beat Pat Reagan
Charlie Heard beat Bennie Bolt

Last edited on Wed Feb 26th, 2020 08:37 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Feb 27th, 2020 10:04 am
  PM Quote Reply
55th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
7/2/1930 McAllen TX
Charley Eastman draw Vic Mull
Harry Tuson beat Pat Reagan

7/3/1930 McAllen TX
Gus Kallio beat Jack Pierce

7/4/1930 Des Moines IA
Fred Brondell vs Farmer Harkins

7/4/1930 Gainesville TX
Arthur Saxon vs Jim Heslin

7/4/1930 Madison WI
Ralph Parcaut vs Jack Sperling
Wally Mathias vs Fritz Erb

7/7/1930 San Antonio TX
Jack Fisher vs Sammy George
Harry Tuson beat Pat Reagan
Bennie Bolt vs Charlie Heard

7/8/1930 Astoria OR
Abe Coleman beat Joe Reynolds
Walter Logan draw Charlie Mason

7/10/1930 Austin TX
Gus Kallio beat Jack Fisher
Pat Reagan beat Benny Bolt
Sammy George draw Charlie Heard

7/14/1930 San Antonio TX
Rex Smith beat Red Lyons
Ladjimi Aguillar beat Bennie Bolt
Jack Fisher beat Charlie Heard

7/16/1930 Salem OR
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Art Riley draw Sammy Vangler

7/17/1930 McAllen TX
George Poulos beat George Chaney
Jack Pierce vs Clete Kaufman

7/21/1930 Harlingen TX
Stanley Rogers beat George Poulos
Jack Pierce draw Silent Rattan

7/21/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Red Lyons
Ladjimi Aguillar draw Rex Smith
Manuel Hernandez beat Doc Haines

7/24/1930 McAllen TX
George Poulos draw Charlie Eastman
Jack Pierce draw Silent Rattan

7/25/1930 Fort Erie ON
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
Wladek Zbyszko beat Ivan Skorski
Karol Nowina beat Henry Flash Jaeger
Charley Danahey beat John Katan
James Bauer beat Frank Janvier

7/28/1930 San Antonio TX
Charlie Heard beat Pat Reagan
Manuel Hernandez beat Bennie Bolt DQ

7/29/1930 Astoria OR
Sammy Vangler draw Art O’Reilly

7/30/1930 Salem OR
Sammy Vangler beat Art Reilly
Earl Bowler beat Jack Farley

Last edited on Tue Mar 3rd, 2020 01:41 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Feb 28th, 2020 08:24 am
  PM Quote Reply
56th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
8/2/1930 Crested Butte CO
John Nemanic beat George Gion

8/5/1930 San Antonio TX
Johnny Cuccia beat Arthur Saxon
Manuel Hernandez beat Pat Reagan
Charlie Heard draw Poncho Baelo
Vic Muhl vs Rex Smith

8/11/1930 Harlingen TX
Teddy Waters beat George Poulos
Cactus Pete Brown beat Walter Stratton

8/14/1930 McAllen TX
George Poulos beat Walter Stratton
Cactus Pete Brown draw Teddy Waters
Jack Purdin beat Jack Matlock

8/14/1930 San Antonio TX
Jack Humberto vs Oreste Vadalfi
Red Lyons vs Vic Mull

8/18/1930 Harlingen TX
Teddy Waters beat Jack Purdin
Bobby Meyers beat Jack Pierce

8/19/1930 San Antonio TX
Charlie Heard beat Pancho Vitela
Harry Tuson beat Manuel Hernandez
Louis Hasse beat Johnny Kline

8/20/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Jim McMillen
Boris Demitroff draw Billy Bartush
Karl Pojello draw Ralph Wilson
Paul Harper beat Rudy LaDitzi

8/21/1930 Austin TX
Silent Rattan beat Pat Reagan
Joe Kopecky beat Harry Tuson

8/28/1930 McAllen TX
Charlie Leahman beat Vic Muhl
Jack Pierce beat Pat Reagan

Last edited on Tue Mar 3rd, 2020 01:41 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Feb 29th, 2020 09:33 am
  PM Quote Reply
57th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
9/1/1930 Atlanta GA
Billy Bartush beat Milo Steinborn
Paul Jones beat Tommy Marvin

9/1/1930 Auckland NZ
Kara Pasha beat Walter Logan

9/1/1930 Charleston WV
Les Fishbaugh beat Earl Jones
Merle Dolby beat Ray Phillips

9/1/1930 Coshocton OH
Charley Grip beat Billy Thom
Cyclone Mackey draw Howard Hosler
Wilbur Scoop Owens beat Charles Carruthers

9/1/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols beat Pat O’Brien
Tsutao Higami vs Joe Kopecki
Farmer Vance vs Calvin Whiteside
Red Rogers vs Jesse Allen

9/1/1930 Dallas TX
George Batallis vs Les Wolf
Jack Powell vs Roughhouse Martin

9/1/1930 Harlingen TX
Teddy Waters draw Cactus Pete Brown
Charlie Leahman beat Jim Heslin
Walter Stratton draw Bobby Jackson

9/1/1930 Indianapolis IN
Buck Weaver beat Chet McCauley
Silent Olson Joe Dillman
Dave Morrow draw Speedy O'Neal
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Ray Meyers

9/1/1930 Indianapolis IN
Mike Polo vs Billy Love
Ralph Hancock vs Ray Rice

9/1/1930 Little Rock AK
Dick Shikat beat Jim Clinstock
Tiny Roebuck beat George Zaharias

9/1/1930 Marion OH
Jack Gorman beat Walter Achiu
Joe Banaski beat Frank Wolff
Jack Reynolds beat Yaqui Joe

9/1/1930 Memphis TN
Marshall Blackstock vs Rudy Dusek

9/1/1930 Montreal QC
Stanley Stasiak beat Wladek Zbyszko
Einar Johannessen draw Stanley Pinto
Bill Bath draw Abe Kaplan
Jack Russell beat Carl Vogel

9/1/1930 Nashville TN
Scroggy Higgins beat Dick Lever
OC Hopkins beat Tommy Cuddins
Tut Waggoner draw Joe Parson

9/1/1930 Seattle WA
John Freberg beat Lee Wykoff
Jacques Manuel beat Bob Kruse DQ
George McDowell beat Ted Lange

9/1/1930 Sturbridge MA
Henri Deglane beat Dan Koloff
Frank Yusko draw Louis Allaire

9/1/1930 Sydney AUST
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Karl Sarpolis

9/2/1930 Astoria OR
Sammy Vangler beat Art O’Reilly
Louis Miller beat Harry Demetral

9/2/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Boris Demetroff
Jim McMillen beat Harry Stevens
Paul Harper beat Mike Romano

9/2/1930 Beaumont TX
Gino Garibaldi beat Pedro Castano
Nazzareno Poggi beat Jack Humberto

9/2/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Charlie Leahman vs Jim Heslin

9/2/1930 Fresno CA
Steve Strelich beat August Hollenbache

9/2/1930 Richmond VA
Rudy LaDitzi vs Tommy Marvin
Hans Steinke vs Milo Steinborn
Dr Ralph Wilson vs John Spellman

9/2/1930 San Antonio TX
Charlie Heard draw Pancho Vitela
Pat Reagan beat Fred Burnett
Sailor Klein beat Red Mays
Ed Kennedy beat Bill Watkins

9/3/1930 Austin TX
Charlie Leahman beat Stanley Rogers
Vic Muhl beat Jack Lloyd
Sammy Berg draw Speedy Martinez

9/3/1930 Brisbane AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Ted Thye

9/3/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Steve Savage
Merle Dolby beat Young Hoppe
Ralph Webster beat Joe Shimkus
Billy Thom beat Marion Mynster

9/3/1930 Long Branch NJ
Jim Londos beat Milo Steinborn
Joe Toots Mondt beat Frank Bronowicz
Joe Parelli beat George Pappas
Pete Jarvis beat Charles West

9/3/1930 Los Angeles CA
Everett Marshall beat Bibber McCoy
Bill Shaw beat Joe Malcewicz
Nick Lutze beat Frank Leavitt

9/3/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi beat Jim Clinstock
Karl Pojello beat Nazzareno Poggi
Joe Stocca beat Charley Fox

9/3/1930 Richmond IN
Claude Swindell beat Ted Williams
Charley Grip beat Cyclone Mackey

9/3/1930 West New York NJ
Jack Sherry beat Nick Zakoff
Tony Rocco beat Harry Stevens
Antonio Clevio Massimo beat Steve Hart

9/3/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Nelson
Benny Stefanski beat Jack Sampson
Pat Fraley beat George Pavitch
Pat Fraley draw Jack Mason

9/4/1930 Alexandria LA
Sailor Watkins vs Speedy Schaeffer

9/4/1930 Cincinnati OH
Joe Shimkus beat Dude Chick
Joe Banaski beat Bobby Myers
Aurie Scott beat Joe Montana
Walter Achiu draw Yaqui Joe

9/4/1930 Dayton OH
Jack Reynolds beat Jack Gorman
Billy Thom draw Charley Grip
Frank Wolff beat Silent Olsen

9/4/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Young Sampson DQ
Harry Morse beat Charlie West
Jack Montana beat Tony Ricco
Jimmy Hill beat Jack Thompson
Jimmy Hill beat John Antres
Young Happy beat Young Pardello
Jack Kid Lewis beat Young Fat

9/4/1930 Louisville KY
Railroad Routt beat Ray Rice
Johnny Carlin beat Joe Jeannette
Oran Thomas draw Kid Wisehart
Lewis Logsden beat Cecil Yaden

9/4/1930 McAllen TX
Cactus Pete Brown draw Jim Heslin
Walter Stratton beat Bobby Jackson

9/4/1930 New York NY
Joe Parelli beat Nick Munday
Basanta Singh beat Bill Lucas
Sam Markowitz beat Horace Tysber
Nick Francis beat Ira Young
Harry Anderson draw Ettore Neri

9/4/1930 Northampton MA
Bill O'Connell vs Ernie Rousseau
Cowboy Hughes draw Paul Adams
Joe Dion vs Chet Formica

9/4/1930 San Antonio TX
Pedro Castano beat Charlie Fox
Nazzareno Poggi beat Sailor Vick
Manuel Hernandez beat Erik Hackelberg

9/4/1930 Toledo OH
Jimmy Logas beat Pete Demetroff

9/4/1930 Washington DC
Jim Londos beat Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin
Billy Bartush beat Cyclone Ress
Frank Wilson beat Roughhouse Olsen
Mike Romano draw Frank Bronowicz
George Kiatti draw Leonard Wagner

9/5/1930 Amarillo TX
Rob Roy beat Tommy Ryan
Billy Hallas beat Tetsura Higami

9/5/1930 Baltimore MD
Boris Demitroff beat Cyclone Ress
Tommy Marvin vs Frank Bronowicz

9/5/1930 Chatham ON
Jack Nelson vs Jack Stevenson
Ben Stefanski vs Jack Mason

9/5/1930 Evansville IN
Roughhouse Williams beat Ray Rice
Johnny Carlin beat Leo Gates

9/5/1930 Fresno CA
Jack Washburn beat Dr Pete Visser
Nick Velcoff beat Aggie Hollenbache
Oscar Scarbery beat Bill Bakers

9/5/1930 Houston TX
Karl Pojello beat Charley Fox
Paul Jones draw Rudy Dusek

9/5/1930 Jackson MS
Mike Reed draw Speedy Schaeffer
Bobby Chick vs Sailor Watkins

9/5/1930 Knoxville TN
George Zaharias beat Marshall Blackstock
Paul Harper beat Young Gotch

9/5/1930 Lynn MA
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jack Machiloff
Carmen Carone draw Paddy Mack
Karol Zbyszko draw Nick Skotos

9/5/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat George Calza
Ghafoor Khan beat Firpo Wilcox
Tiny Roebuck beat John Spellman
George Hagen beat Bull Komar

9/5/1930 Portsmouth OH
Charley Grip beat Jack Domar
Les Fishbaugh draw Jack Gorman

9/5/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat George Hills
John Evko beat Elmer Guthrie
Hy Sharman draw Joe Ferguson

9/5/1930 San Antonio TX
George Sauer beat Gus Kallio
Jack Humberto beat Jim Heslin
George Poulos draw Everett Zook
Henry Kuhinsari beat Walter Stratton

9/5/1930 Toledo OH
Dude Chick vs Leo Alexander
Glen Wade draw Joe Shimkus
Art Perkins beat Walter Aichu

9/6/1930 Adelaide AU
Pat McGill beat Billy Edwards DQ
George Pencheff beat Tiger Higgins

9/6/1930 Columbus OH
Glenn Wade beat Joe Shimkus
Joe Snyder vs Ray Phillips

9/6/1930 Melbourne AU
Joe Stecher beat Ed Strangler Lewis

9/6/1930 Newcastle AU
Howard Cantonwine draw Ted Thye

9/6/1930 Victoria BC
Danny Pastro beat Jack Watson
Jacques Manuel beat Martin Zikov
Al Karasick draw Bob Kruse

9/7/1930 Cambridge MA
Cyclone Ress beat Fred Whitaker

9/7/1930 Detroit MI
Wladek Zbyszko vs Jack Russell
Karol Nowina vs Abe Kaplan
Renato Gardini vs Pat Killarney

9/8/1930 Abilene TX
L D Chrane beat Rice
Bill Nolan beat J V Davis
Sanders beat Landers
Young Tucker beat Turner
Hard Rock beat Whirlwind

9/8/1930 Centralia WA
Mervin Barackman beat Curley Woods
Ernie Arthur vs Blackie Herman

9/8/1930 Dallas TX
George Sauer beat Red Lindsey
Jim Coffield draw Farmer Vance
Silent Rattan beat Kenneth Howell
Jack Purdin beat Calvin Whiteside
Otis Headrick beat Red Rogers

9/8/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos beat Jim Heslin
Gus Kallio beat Jack Pierce
Teddy Waters draw Walter Stratton

9/8/1930 Indianapolis IN
Claude Swindell beat Scotty Blake
Doc Burns draw Joe Dillman
Buck Weaver draw Ray Meyers
Bo Bobo beat Ralph Hancock
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Dan Morris

9/8/1930 Little Rock AZ
Jim Londos beat Rudy Dusek
Jim Blackstock beat Young Gotch

9/8/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane beat Reginald Siki
Stanley Stasiak beat Carl Vogel
Gene LeDoux draw Stanley Pinto
Karol Nowina beat Louis Loew

9/8/1930 Phoenix AZ
Dick Daviscourt beat Bobby Managoff
Dr Pete Visser beat Ad Herman

9/8/1930 Richmond VA
Dick Shikat beat Chief Tommy Marvin
Mike Romano draw Dr Ralph Wilson
Vanka Zelesniak beat Rudy LaDitzi

9/8/1930 Seattle WA
Lee Wykoff beat Jacques Manuel
Des Anderson beat Jack McLaughlin
George McDowell beat Jack Kruger

9/8/1930 Sydney AU
Abe Coleman beat Ted Thye

9/9/1930 Beaumont TX
Rudy Dusek beat Gino Garibaldi
Pedro Castano draw Charley Fox

9/9/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Jack Humberto beat Charlie Leahman
Teddy Waters vs Jim Heslin
Gus Kallio vs Pat Reagan

9/9/1930 Long Branch NY
Dick Shikat beat Milo Steinborn
Joe Parelli beat Pete Jarvis
Joe Toots Mondt beat Ivan Brusiloff
Basanta Singh beat Ritchie

9/9/1930 San Antonio TX
Charlie Heard beat Pete Cardail
Pancho Vitela beat Pat Reagan DQ
Red Mays beat Cowboy Munster

9/9/1930 San Francisco CA
Joe Malcewicz beat Soldier Frank Leavitt
Nick Lutze beat Mike Miller
Joe Gardenfield beat Frank Lewis

9/10/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Matros Kirilenko
Tommy Marvin beat Boris Demetroff
Paul Harper beat Firpo Wilcox
George Hagen beat Joe Shimkus

9/10/1930 Brisbane AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Ted Thye

9/10/1930 Columbus OH
John Pesek beat Jim Browning
Merle Dolby beat Jack Gorman
Ralph Webster beat Oscar Kohl
Glenn Wade beat Rev Sam Bowen

9/10/1930 New Orleans LA
Hans Steinke beat Joe Stocca
Gino Garibaldi vs Charlie Blackstock

9/10/1930 Portland OR
Lee Wykoff beat John Freberg
Harry Demetral beat Toby Wallace

9/10/1930 Walla Walla WA
Robin Reed vs Cyclone Thompson

9/10/1930 West New York NJ
Jack Sherry beat Cyclone Taylor
John Grandovich draw Tony Rocco
Antonio Clevio Massimo draw John Lewandowsky

9/10/1930 Windsor ON
Benny Stefanski beat Jack Nelson
Pat Fraley beat Jack Kennedy
Jack Sampson draw Jack Mason
9/11/1930 Alexandria LA
Sailor Watkins vs Tex Miller
 
9/11/1930 Austin TX
Charlie Leahman beat Vic Muhl
Stanley Rogers beat Jim Heslin
Bob Harrell draw Nelson Garrett
 
9/11/1930 Beaver UT
Ira Dern beat Carl Lemle
 
9/11/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Calza beat Frank Bronowicz
Henry Morse beat Ivan Petroff
Harry Armstrong beat Charlie West
Joe Mart draw Jimmy Hill
Jack Montana beat Sam Mylow
John Anters beat Young Fat

9/11/1930 Laredo TX
George Sauer vs Foxy Stevens
Jack Pierce vs Bobby Jackson
 
9/11/1930 Louisville KY
Buck Weaver beat Jimmy Finley
Rex Spencer beat Johnny Lovell
Blacksmith Pedigo draw Joe Dillman
Cowboy Bobby Chick beat Railroad Routt   
 
9/11/1930 McAllen TX
George Poulos draw Jack Humberto
Gus Kallio draw Walter Stratton
Teddy Waters beat Jack Matlock
 
9/11/1930 Memphis TN
Jim Londos beat Karl Pojello        
George Zaharias beat Young Gotch

9/11/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Gorman draw Leslie Fishbaugh
Tiny Webster beat Strangler Davis
Runt Riley vs Kid Salyers
 
9/11/1930 Toledo OH
Jimmy Logas vs Ben Stefanski
 
9/11/1930 Trenton NJ
Dick Shikat beat George Demetros
Vanka Zelesniak beat August Benkert
Joe Parelli beat Harold Young
Bill Middlekauf beat Oscar Nygren
 
9/11/1930 Washington DC
Tiny Roebuck beat Milo Steinborn
Ralph Wilson beat Mario Giglio
Ghafoor Khan beat Cyclone Ress
Mike Romano draw Pete Lejimmi
Leonard Wagner draw Buddy Litchfield
 
9/12/1930 Amarillo TX
Red Townes beat Bill Johnson
Billy Hallas beat Silent Rattan
 
9/12/1930 Baltimore MD
Boris Demitroff beat Nick Nestor
 
9/12/1930 Dayton OH
John Pesek beat Alan Eustace
Ralph Webster beat Joe Shimkus
Joe Banaski beat Sam Bowen
 
9/12/1930 Detroit MI
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jack Russell
Renato Gardini vs Pat Killarney
Karol Nowina vs Abe Kaplan
 
9/12/1930 Evansville IN
Mike Polo beat Ray Meyers
Joe Delmas bet Billy Love COR

9/12/1930 Fort Worth TX
Jim Heslin vs Pat O’Brien
Farmer Vance vs Jim Coffield
 
9/12/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser draw Nick Velcoff
Jack Washburn beat Frank Soldier Leavitt
Oscar Scarbery beat Dick Roberts
                                                    
9/12/1930 Holyoke MA               
Joe Oravio beat Ali Mahumet                    
John Kilonis NC Doug Marshall                  
Ted Germaine beat Jack Taylor                 
Norman Ritchie beat Demosthenes George   
 
9/12/1930 Jackson MS
Bobby Chick beat Scotty Dawkins
Mike Reed beat Speedy Schaeffer
 
9/12/1930 Knoxville TN
Marshall Blackstock beat Young Gotch
George Zaharias beat Paul Harper                
                              
9/12/1930 Lynn MA                       
Jack Wagner beat Joe Cook                        
Lloyd Stewart beat Ralph Sears                
John Winiski beat Carmen Carone                           
Ralph Fay beat Eddie Elzea       
 
9/12/1930 New York NY
Joe Parelli beat George Emerson
Basanta Singh beat Jack Weber
Sam Markowitz draw Ira Young
George Romanoff draw Charley West
Harris Piser draw Harry Lucas
 
9/12/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Nick Lutze beat Ira Dern DQ
Hy Sharman beat Jim Pappas
John Evko beat George Hills
 
9/12/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols beat George Sauer
Wildcat Stevens beat Jack Humberto
Foxy Stevens draw Henry Kuhinsari
 
9/12/1930 St Louis MO
Fred Grubmeier beat Charley Fox
Jim Clinstock beat Joe Komar
Rudy Dusek beat Matros Kirilenko
Casey Berger draw George Tragos
 
9/12/1930 Toledo OH
Jim Browning beat Andy Brown
Gus Saradis draw Ray Byers
Dude Chick beat Leo Alexander
 
9/12/1930 Tullos LA
Sailor Watkins beat Eddie Chance
Ceil Porter draw Walter Cooper
H C Morehead beat Charles Bradford

9/13/1930 Adelaide AUST
Billy Edwards draw Ted Thye
George Pencheff beat Tom Lurich
 
9/13/1930 Brigham City UT
Ira Dern vs Jack Kogut
Young Albert vs F Gibbs
 
9/13/1930 Columbus OH
Glenn Wade vs Joe Shimkus
Ray Phillips vs Ray Stang
 
9/13/1930 Melbourne AU
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Joe Stecher
 
9/13/1930 Newcastle AU
Pat McGill beat Howard Cantonwine

9/13/1930 Newtown AUST
Ed Charles beat Dick Kuvelis
 
9/13/1930 Victoria BC
Jack Forsgren draw Rocky Brooks
Al Karasick beat Paul Wilkins
Bernie Crump draw Morris Crump
 
9/15/1930 Atlanta GA
Jim Londos beat Paul Jones
Billy Bartush beat Charley Fox      
Joe McAdams beat George Harbin

9/15/1930 Charleston WV
Joe Shimkus beat Andy Brown
Joe Banaski vs Jack Kogut
 
9/15/1930 Dallas TX
Silent Rattan beat Billy Hallas DQ
Tsutao Higami beat Charlie Carr
Farmer Vance beat Al Mercer
Harry Tuson beat Earl Smith
 
9/15/1930 Detroit MI
Ted Saris beat Frank Wolff
Ben Stefanski beat Marion Mynster
Art Perkins beat Cliff Graydon
Wayne Putnam beat Pete Demetroff DQ
 
9/15/1930 Dubuque IA
Charles Midget Fischer vs Heinie Engel
 
9/15/1930 Harlingen TX
Teddy Waters vs Jack Humberto
Pat O’Brien vs George Poulos

9/15/1930 Huntington WV
Walter Achiu beat Jack Domar
 
9/15/1930 Indianapolis IN
Buck Weaver beat Ted Williams
Doc Burns draw Joe Dillman
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Walter Hoppe
 
9/15/1930 Montreal QC
Stanley Stasiak draw George Vassell
Einar Johannessen vs Cyclone Rees
Stanley Pinto vs Bill Bath
Gene LeDoux vs Karol Nowina
Jack Ganson vs Frank Bronowicz
                              
9/15/1930 Northampton MA                    
Cowboy Hughes vs Paul Adams                
Ernie Rousseau vs Phil Allen                       
Lester Hurley vs Kid Mills    
 
9/15/1930 Seattle WA
Lee Wykoff beat Martin Zikov
Des Anderson beat Jack McLaughlin
Bob Kruse draw Jacques Manuel
George McDowell beat Red Glendowe
 
9/15/1930 St Anthony ID
Ira Dern beat Rex Smith
 
9/15/1930 Sydney AU
Joe Stecher beat Karl Sarpolis
 
9/16/1930 Astoria OR
Bob Kruse vs John Freberg
 
9/16/1930 Auckland NZ
Tony Stetcher draw Scotty McDougall
 
9/16/1930 Beaumont TX
Gino Garibaldi beat Moose Tossig
Pedro Castano beat Auggie Hollenbache DQ
 
9/16/1930 Chattanooga TN
George Zaharias vs Marshall Blackstock
Casey Berger vs Young Gotch
 
9/16/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Charlie Leahman vs George Poulos
Pat O’Brien beat Teddy Waters
 
9/16/1930 Logan UT
George Nelson beat Elmer Guthrie
Joe Ferguson draw Jack Reed
 
9/16/1930 Marion OH
Walter Sneeze Achiu beat Les Fishbaugh
Jack Domar draw Earl Hassan
Joe Gansill & Joe Snyder beat Ray Phillips
 
9/16/1930 San Antonio TX
Tiny Simmons beat Charlie Heard
Pat Reagan beat Ken Howell
Bill Wilkins beat Red Mays
 
9/16/1930 Wellington NZ
Kara Pasha beat Tom Alley
 
9/17/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Paul Jones
Ghafoor Khan beat Vanka Zelesniak
Tiny Roebuck beat Firpo Wilcox
Mike Romano beat Mike Chaplin
 
9/17/1930 Brisbane AU
Pat McGill beat Dr Karl Sarpolis
 
9/17/1930 Columbus OH
Joe Banaski beat Frank Wolff
Hi Gandar beat Andy Brown
Joe Shimkus draw John Kilonis
 
9/17/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez beat Harry Mamos
Harry Morse beat Gene Bruce
Young Leo beat Jack Montana
Young Neary beat Tony Ricco
Coach Armstrong beat Sammy Milo
Harry Stevens draw Charley West
 
9/17/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat George Hills
Hy Sharman beat Jack Reed
Ed Shepard draw Joe Ferguson
 
9/17/1930 Los Angeles CA
Everett Marshall beat Joe Malcewicz
Ed Don George beat Don Delaun
Bibber McCoy beat Bill Shaw
 
9/17/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi beat Auggie Hollenbache
Nazzareno Poggi draw Fred Grubmeier
 
9/17/1930 New York NY
Dick Shikat beat Jim Clinstock
George Calza beat Bill Demetral
Herb Freeman beat Tommy Marvin
Bill Bartush draw Ralph Wilson
Ivan Vakturoff beat Oscar Nygren         
 
9/17/1930 Portland OR
Al Karasick draw Bob Kruse
John Freberg beat Martin Zikovich
 
9/17/1930 Richmond IN
Claude Swindell beat Kenneth Van Ausdale         
Speedy O'Neal beat Doc Burns
Tex Dell beat Dan Morris
 
9/17/1930 Salem OR
Art O’Reilly beat Sammy Vangler
Joe Gardner draw Bill Stillman
 
9/17/1930 Windsor ON
Benny Stefanski beat Jack Nelson
Jack Sampson beat Jules Forkos
Steve Graff beat Bill Martin
 
9/18/1930 Austin TX
Charlie Leahman beat Jim Heslin
Jack Pierce draw Pat Reagan
 
9/18/1930 Dayton OH
John Kilonis beat Frank Wolff
Alan Eustace beat Glen Wade
Ralph Webster beat Strangler Davis
 
9/18/1930 Logan UT
George Nelson beat Bill Thornton
Hy Sharman beat Jim Pappas
 
9/18/1930 McAllen TX
Jack Humberto beat Pat O’Brien
Teddy Waters draw Walter Stratton
 
9/18/1930 Memphis TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Casey Berger
Rudy Dusek beat Marshall Blackstock
 
9/18/1930 Milwaukee WI
Ernst Scharpegge beat Tony Hatches
Karl Zbyszko beat Jack Smith
Bill Demetral beat Hi Gandar
Hans Bauer draw Pietro Bacini
 
9/18/1930 Nashville TN
Toots Mondt beat Matros Kirilenko DQ
Hans Steinke beat George Zaharias
 
9/18/1930 Prineville OR
George Wildcat Pete vs Eldred Breese
 
9/18/1930 Tacoma WA
Marvin Westenberg beat Ray Fredericks
Jacques Manuel beat Frank Cowboy Ray
Harry Demetral draw Louis Miller
 
9/18/1930 Vancouver BC
Al Karasick beat Toby Wallace
Scotty Marks beat Ted Williams
Bob Kruse beat Paul Wilkins
 
9/18/1930 Washington DC
Dick Shikat beat Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin
Tiny Roebuck beat Rudy LaDitzi
Mike Romano draw Boris Demitroff
George Hagen beat Joe Wilcos
Waino Ketonen beat Tom Clayton 
 
9/19/1930 Amarillo TX
Rob Roy draw Silent Rattan
Otis Clingman beat Charley Carr
 
9/19/1930 Baltimore MD
Mike Romano vs Boris Demitroff
 
9/19/1930 Centralia WA
Ernie Arthur beat Curley Woods
Mervin Barackman beat Nick Zvolis
 
9/19/1930 Cleveland OH
John Pesek vs Alan Eustace
Joe Banaski vs Joe Shimkus
 
9/19/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jack Sampson beat Jack Cuson
 
9/19/1930 Eugene OR
Jack McLaughlin beat George Wildcat Pete
Sammy Vangler beat Art O’Reilly
 
9/19/1930 Evansville IN
Billy Love beat Johnny Carlin
Joe Delmas beat Doc Burns
 
9/19/1930 Fresno CA
Dr Pete Visser beat Soldier Frank Leavitt
Nick Velcoff beat Floyd Marshall
Dorace Scarbery draw Jimmy Goodman
 
9/19/1930 Houston TX
Gino Garibaldi beat Charley Fox
Paul Jones beat Joe Komar    
 
9/19/1930 Jackson MS
Chesty Mackey beat Sailor Watkins
 
9/19/1930 Knoxville TN
Rudy Dusek beat George Zaharias
Hans Steinke beat Matros Kirilenko
Hans Steinke draw Toots Mondt
                                                              
9/19/1930 Lynn MA                     
Frank Yusko beat Bey Sulayman               
John Swenski beat Gus Carlson                 
Lloyd Stewart beat Paddy Mack               
Joe Oravio draw Leo Hyatt         
 
9/19/1930 New York NY
George Romanoff beat Sam Markowitz
Dominick Taglarini beat Gene Bruce
Bob Diry beat Ira Young
Clevio Massimo draw Charley West
Shorty Pyser draw Harry Anderson
 
9/19/1930 Philadelphia PA         
Dick Shikat beat George Hagen 
Jim McMillien draw Ghafoor Khan           
Tiny Roebuck beat Jim Clinstock
Karl Pojello draw George Manich             
 
9/19/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Cliff Lewis
Nick Lutze draw John Evko
Hy Sharman beat Joe Ferguson
 
9/19/1930 San Antonio TX
Gus Kallio beat Pete Brown
Pat O’Brien beat Henry Kuhansari
Jim Coffield beat Jack Christie
Jack Humberto vs Wildcat Stevens
               
9/19/1930 Toledo OH    
Jim Browning beat Glenn Wade
Jack Gorman draw Gus Saradis  
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Manoff
Ralph Webster vs Joe Lawrence
 
9/19/1930 Trenton NJ
Harry Mamos beat Tony Rocco
Johnny Lewandowski beat Jimmy Demos
Arpad Szuchs beat John Grandovich
Carlos Henriquez beat Harry Stevens

9/20/1930 Melbourne AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat George Kotsonaros
                     
9/20/1930 Sydney AUS
Ed Strangler Lewis vs Joe Stecher
 
9/20/1930 Victoria BC
Al Karasick beat Jacques Manuel              
Danny Pastro draw Jack Watson
Louie Miller beat Rocky Brooks DQ
 
9/22/1930 Auckland NZ
Ted Thye beat Kara Pasha
George Walker beat Tom Lurich 
 
9/22/1930 Beaumont TX
Gino Garibaldi vs Rudy Dusek
Nazzareno Poggi vs Charley Fox

9/22/1930 Charleston WV
Glen Wade vs Joe Shimkus
Elmer Lovejoy vs Harold DeAtley
 
9/22/1930 Dallas TX
Jack Reynolds beat Joe Reno
Waino Ketonen beat George Sauer
Farmer Vance beat Leslie Wolf
Jack Purdin beat Cowboy Jacobs
 
9/22/1930 Harlingen TX
Pat O’Brien vs Jim Heslin
Jack Humberto vs George Poulos
 
9/22/1930 Indianapolis IN
Claude Swindell beat Young Price
Joe Dillman beat Carl Chaney
Joe Domar Rogers beat Doc Burns
               
9/22/1930 Montreal QC
Gus Sonnenberg beat Henri Deglane      
Stanley Stasiak draw Dan Koloff
George Vassell beat Gene LeDoux           
Jack Ganson beat Stanley Pinto 
 
9/22/1930 Overland MO
Fred Grubmeier vs Roughhouse Nelson
George Tragos vs Charlie Blackstock
Joe Sanderson vs Young Americus
 
9/22/1930 Passaic NJ
George Calza beat Steve Levandowsky
Dominick Taglarini beat Young John Holuban
George Romanoff beat Sam Milo
Tony Ricco draw Young Joe Petroff
John Andrews beat Young Londos
                
9/22/1930 Phoenix AZ  
Jim Londos beat Pete Sauer
John Maxos beat Nick Velcoff       
 
9/22/1930 Seattle WA
Joe Malcewicz beat Lee Wykoff
Des Anderson beat Tommy Trotski
George McDowell beat Jim Thor
 
9/22/1930 Spanish Fork UT
Ira Dern beat Elmer Guthrie
Hy Sharman beat Val Theis    
 
9/22/1930 Sydney AU
Billy Edwards beat Abe Coleman
 
9/22/1930 Wellington NZ
Tony Stecher beat Walter Logan
 
9/23/1930 Adelaide AUST
Tiger Higgins draw George Pencheff
 
9/23/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Ira Dern vs George Hill
Hy Sharman vs Red Nelson
                                                       
9/23/1930 New Haven CT                           
George Hagen beat Firpo Wilcox                              
John Spellman draw Billy Bartush                            
Earl McCready beat Mike Chapman     
 
9/23/1930 San Antonio TX
Pancho Vitela beat Tiny Simmons
Charlie Heard beat Ken Howell
Bill Wilkins beat Cowboy Munster 
 
9/23/1930 Tacoma WA 
Joe Malcewicz beat Jacques Manuel       
Harry Demetral draw Cowboy Ray           
Toby Wallace beat Sam Prokas  
 
9/23/1930 Xenia OH
Jack Kogut beat Earl Hassan
Earl Smitly beat Young Hopple
               
9/24/1930 Atlanta GA   
Dick Shikat beat Joe Komar         
Jim McMillen beat Bill LaGene  
 
9/24/1930 Baltimore MD
Paul Harper beat Billy Bartush
Karl Pojello beat Ralph Wilson
Tiny Roebuck beat Boris Demitroff
Mike Romano beat Tommy Marvin
 
9/24/1930 Brisbane AU
Pat McGill beat George Kotsonaros
 
9/24/1930 Calgary AB
Mike Bilinsky beat Frank Pilling DQ
Sailor Workman vs Ted Brown
               
9/24/1930 Columbus OH             
Jim Browning beat Alan Eustace
Strangler Robinson beat Carl Davis          
Charley Grip beat Alex Williamson           
Rev Sam Bowen beat John Kilonis DQ     
 
9/24/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Ira Dern beat George Hill
Hy Sharman draw Red Nelson
 
9/24/1930 McAllen TX
Charlie Leahman beat Jim Heslin
George Poulos beat Walter Stratton
 
9/24/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi vs Paul Jones
Nazzereno Poggi vs Charley Fox
 
9/24/1930 New York NY
Herb Freeman beat Henry Steinbach
George Hagen beat Cyclone Ress
Ivan Vacturoff beat Matros Kirilenko
Joe Parelli beat George Emerson
Toots Mondt beat Jack Taylor
               
9/24/1930 Portland OR
Joe Malcewicz beat Al Karasick  
Lou Miller beat Tommy West     
               
9/24/1930 Quebec City QC         
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak     
Dan Koloff vs George Vassell      
Stanley Pinto vs Jack Russell       
 
9/24/1930 Richmond IN
Bob Kessler draw Claude Swindell
Doc Burns beat Carl Chaney DQ
Tex Dell beat Speedy O'Neal
 
9/24/1930 St Louis MO
George Zaharias beat Fred Grubmeier COR
Rudy Dusek beat Jim Clinstock
Speedy Schaefer beat Frank Peterson
George Tragos beat Casey Berger
 
9/24/1930 Windsor ON
Pat Fraley beat Jack Nelson
Jack Sampson beat Jack Mason
Steve Graff beat George Pavitch
 
9/25/1930 Austin TX
Waino Ketonen beat Joe Kopecky
Jim Coffield beat Jack Pierce
 
9/25/1930 Iowa City IA
Fred Brondell vs H G Croy
Wilbur Conner vs Lee Farnsworth
Ray Niffenegger vs H Stinocher

9/25/1930 Laredo TX
Hugh Nichols vs Jim Coffield
Charlie Leahman vs Jack Humberto
 
9/25/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Bobby Managoff
Bill Thornton beat George Hill
Hy Sharman beat Ken Maynard
 
9/25/1930 Medford OR
Bob Kruse beat Jacques Manuel
 
9/25/1930 Memphis TN
Ghafoor Khan beat Charley Fox
Fred Grubmeier DCOR Paul Jones
               
9/25/1930 Toronto ON 
Stanley Pinto beat John Katan    
Dan Koloff beat Al Baffert            
Stanley Meyers beat Chief War Eagle      
 
9/25/1930 Vancouver BC
John Freberg beat Jack Forsgren
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Jack Strong beat Billy Spendlove
 
9/25/1930 Washington DC
Mike Romano beat Boris De Metroff
Billy Bartush draw Ralph Wilson
Tiny Roebuck beat Firpo Wilcox
Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin beat Frank Bronowicz
Mario Giglio draw Roughhouse Olsen
 
9/26/1930 Buffalo NY    
Bibber McCoy vs Tony Felice      
Nick Lutze vs Joe Malcewicz        
Charles Strack vs Buck Weaver  
Len Macaluso vs George Sanders             
               
9/26/1930 Dayton OH   
John Kilonis vs Hy Gandha           
Marion Mynster vs Samuel Bowen          
Charlie Grip vs Jack Gorman       
               
9/26/1930 Detroit MI    
Stanley Stasiak vs Wladek Zbyszko           
Renato Gardini vs Stanley Pinto
Jack Russell vs Bob Wilkie

9/26/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cyclone Fox beat Joe Kopecky
Crannie Cranford beat Jim Hudgins
 
9/26/1930 Fresno CA    
Pete Visser beat Jack Washburn
Frank Leavitt beat Art Larson
Frank Leavitt beat Jim Goodman
Frank Leavitt draw Floyd Marshall
Dick Roberts draw Johnny Walters
                                                                                
9/26/1930 Holyoke MA               
Gene LeDoux beat Doug Marshall                           
Joe Oravio beat Joe Cook                            
Ted Germaine draw Paul Adams               
Phil Allen draw Carroll Cranston       
 
9/26/1930 Houston TX
Rudy Dusek beat Charley Fox
Gino Garibaldi draw Paul Jones
 
9/26/1930 Jackson MI
Yaqui Joe vs George Gable
Dude Chick vs Silent Olson

9/26/1930 Marshalltown IA
Billy Schober beat Ernie Barker
 
9/26/1930 New York NY               
Jack Sherry beat Paul Finsky       
George Romanoff beat Roughhouse Nelson        
Tony Rocco beat Harry Stevens 
Joe Boyle beat Sam Marlow
Ettore Neri draw Harry Anderson

9/26/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Domar vs Walter Achiu
Runt Reilly vs Howard Taylor
 
9/26/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Nick Lutze beat Ira Dern
John Evko beat Bob Managoff
Al Newman beat Joe Ferguson
 
9/26/1930 San Antonio TX
Hughie Nichols beat Jack Humberto
Pat O’Brien beat George Poulos
Jim Heslin draw Charlie Leahman
Jim Coffield beat Walter Stratton
 
9/26/1930 St Louis MO
Jim Clinstock vs Pete Dennis
Casey Berger vs Roughhouse Nelson
George Tragos vs John Kadish
 
9/26/1930 Toledo OH
Charles Bown vs Joe Montana
Ray Meyers vs Jack Gorman
Bobby Chick beat Alex Wilson
 
9/26/1930 Trenton NJ
Harry Mamos beat John Osoling
Jimmy Demos draw Johnny Lewandowski
Arpad Szuchs beat Alfred Mercurio
Carlos Henriquez beat Jean Brusete
 
9/26/1930 Tullos LA
Eddie Chance beat Tex Miller
Luke McCartney beat Hank Armstrong
 
9/26/1930 Sydney AU
Abe Coleman vs Billy Edwards

9/26/1930 Wellington NZ
Ted Thye beat Scotty McDougall 
 
9/27/1930 Adelaide AUST
George Pencheff draw Tiger Jack Higgins
 
9/27/1930 Beaumont TX
Rudy Dusek beat Gino Garibaldi DQ
Nazzareno Poggi beat Vic Muhl
Barney Court draw Johnny Lamar
 
9/27/1930 Cedar City UT
Hy Sharman vs Joe Ferguson
 
9/27/1930 Jackson MS
Young Stecher beat Chesty Mackey
 
9/27/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse draw Carlos Henriquez
George Romanoff beat Dick Gardner
Cyclone Ress draw Young Sampson
Harry Martone beat Sammy Milo
 
9/27/1930 Melbourne AU
Joe Stecher beat Pat McGill
 
9/27/1930 Taylor AZ
Bull Montana vs Sailor Jack Lewis
Sessal Allen vs Battling Neilson
 
9/27/1930 Tooele UT
Charley Hanson vs Pete Milo
Ralph Morley vs Max Gowans
Val Thiesen vs Soldier Sam Smith
 
9/27/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse beat Al Karasick
Danny Pastro beat Clarence Bruce
Rocky Brooks beat Sam Prokas
 
9/29/1930 Auckland NZ
Tom Lurich beat Scotty McDougal

9/29/1030 Charleston WV
Frank Wolff vs Marion Mynster
Joe Montana vs Father Lumpkin
 
9/29/1930 Cincinnati OH
Hugh Nichols beat Francisco Aguaya
Jack Humberto beat Dick Railroad Routt
George Gable beat Joe Domar DQ
Silent Olson beat Fred Kupfer
 
9/29/1930 Clarksville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Pete Ladjimi DQ
Charlie Vaden vs Dick Lever
 
9/29/1930 Dunedin NZ
Tony Stecher beat Fred Ebert
 
9/29/1930 Evansville IN
Chris Jordan beat Johnny Carlin
 
9/29/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos vs George Sauer
Pat O’Brien vs Jim Heslin
 
9/29/1930 Indianapolis IN
Buck Lipscomb draw John Felix
Bo Bobo draw George Baltzer
Billy Thom beat Dan Morris
 
9/29/1930 Little Rock AR
Ghafoor Khan beat Marshall Blackstock
Gino Garibaldi beat Farmer Bill Nelson
               
9/29/1930 Montreal QC
Stanley Stasiak beat Jack Ganson             
Regi Siki beat Andre Adoree       
Abe Kaplan beat Gene LeDoux  
Stanley Pinto beat Karol Nowina               
 
9/29/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Lever draw Scroggy Higgins
Earl Seagroves beat Toots Mooneyham
Bruien Spurlock beat Andy Lutton

9/29/1930 Newtown AUST
Con Grivas NC Martin Bucht
               
9/29/1930 New York NY               
Dick Shikat beat Ivan Vakturoff 
Herb Freeman beat Firpo Wilcox               
Joe Toots Mondt draw Matros Kirilenko
Jim McMillen beat Vanka Zelesniak         
George Calza beat George Zaharias         
Karl Pojello beat Mike Chaplin   
 
9/29/1930 Passaic NJ
George Romanoff beat Charlie West
Antonio Massimo beat Harry Morse
Joe Boyle beat Sam Milo
Geick Walthers beat Frank Lewis
Young Londos beat Young Pappy
 
9/29/1930 Phoenix AZ  
Dick Daviscourt beat John Maxos
Gilberto Martinez Larrea beat Bull Montana
 
9/29/1930 Seattle WA
Joe Malcewicz beat Jacques Manuel
John Freberg draw Bob Kruse
Cowboy Ray beat Toby Wallace
 
9/29/1930 Shreveport LA
Gus Kallio beat Elmo DeVora
Tsutao Higami beat Morris Lindsey
 
9/29/1930 St Anthony ID
Ira Dern beat Bob Managoff

9/29/1930 Sydney AUST
Abe Coleman beat Billy Edwards DQ
 
9/29/1930 Tulsa OK
Rudy Dusek vs Paul Jones
Nazzareno Poggi vs Casey Berger
Joe Bull Komar vs Jim Clinstock
 
9/29/1930 Wellington NZ
Ted Thye beat Tom Alley
 
9/30/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Charlie Leahman vs Pat O’Brien
George Poulos vs Jim Heslin
 
9/30/1930 Dallas TX
Farmer Vance beat Jim Coffield
Tsutao Higami draw Silent Rattan
Waino Ketonen beat Red Lindsey
Elmo DeVora beat Al Mercer
Cyclone Mackey beat Jesse Allen
 
9/30/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Peter Zbiesco
Brooks Clayton beat Frank McIntyre
Grady McCauley beat Jack Fisher

9/30/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Tony Rocco
George Romanoff beat Young Leo
Carlos Henriquez beat Harry Stevens
Cyclone Ress beat Pat Patterson
Dick Gardner draw Joe Boyle
Young Happy draw Young Hak
 
9/30/1930 Nashville TN
Boris Demetroff beat Fred Grubmeier COR
Taro Miyake beat Pete Ladjimi
 
9/30/1930 San Antonio TX
Ken Howell beat Pancho Vitela
Roughhouse Rex draw Pat Reagan
 
9/30/1930 Warren OH
Charley Gripp vs Joe Montana
Frank Noewer vs Red Cloud
George Kappas vs Ed Walters
 
9/30/1930 West New York NJ    
Renato Gardini beat Herman Koch
John Grandovich beat Jimmy Falcon
Carl Vogel beat Ivan Michaeloff
Clevio Massimo draw Tommy Taro

9/30/1930 Yonkers NY
George Romanoff beat Sam Moscowitz
Carlos Henriquez beat Harry Stevens
Constantine Piarulli beat John Antis
Jimmy Demos beat Bob Diry

Last edited on Mon Mar 23rd, 2020 09:14 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Feb 29th, 2020 09:33 am
  PM Quote Reply
58th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Bobby Sampson
Ray Frisbie draw Billy Barton
 
1/8/1930 Garfield UT
Clarence Smith beat Jack McCharey
1/14/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Jack Pierce beat Swede Thompson
Charles Leahman beat Lou Bartelstein
Bill Babcock draw Harvey Christensen
Young Sandow beat Bud Nelson
 
Jim Shown beat Roughhouse Jones
 
1/16/1930 Lebanon OR
Henry Jones beat Glen Stone
Cliff White vs Max Glover
 
1/18/1930 Cabot AR
Jack Taylor vs Tony Bernardi
 
1/20/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich draw Scotty McDougall
 
1/21/1930 Buffalo NY
Renato Gardini beat Ned McGuire
Wladek Zbyszko beat Pete Zielinski
Karol Nowina beat Chief War Eagle
Jack Taylor beat Charles Manoogian
 
1/23/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Lever vs Hank Calvin
Walter Buck vs Everett McDaniel
Tuffy Woffard vs Harry Davis
 
1/27/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich vs Alex Lundyn
 
1/31/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Mervin Barackman
 
1/31/1930 Amarillo TX
Cal Farley beat Jack Fisher
Pat Reagan beat Joe Jensen
Pat Reagan beat Lobo Brown
 
1/31/1930 Buffalo NY
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jack Taylor
Renato Gardini beat Louis Cyclone Ress
Karl Nowina vs Joe Zielinski

Last edited on Tue Mar 3rd, 2020 09:17 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Mar 4th, 2020 08:16 am
  PM Quote Reply
59th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
2/3/1930 Sydney AUST
Alex Lundyn vs Scotty McDougall

2/3/1930 Waxahachie TX
John Ellis vs Sailor Jack Woods

2/7/1930 Aurora CO
Pot Barker beat Sgt McCullough

2/10/1930 La Junta CO
Everett Marshall beat Clarence Jenkins
Alex Wunsch beat Red Bullis
Christian Wunsch beat Manuel Snyder

2/10/1930 Sweet Home OR
Ray Frisbie vs Lyle Moss

2/10/1930 Sydney AUST
Scotty McDougall beat Tom Lurich DQ

2/11/1930 Waco TX
Abe Coleman beat Charlie Fox DQ

2/17/1930 Sydney Aust
Leone Labriola beat Billy Meeske

2/20/1930 Fort Collins CO
Bobby Chick draw George Rein
Merle Lord beat Bob Billups

2/21/1930 Dixon WY
Stanley Kozack beat Willard Humphreys

2/24/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Dick Barker
Henry Stoeffer beat Ralph Hancock
Ed Baker draw Ray Rice

2/24/1930 Sydney Aust
Tom Lurich beat Billy Meeske

2/25/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Otis Clingman
Tiny Simmons beat Young Matty
Andy Linky beat Bull Prothro
Leonard Estrada vs Canutillo Kid

2/28/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton beat Italian Joe

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Mar 5th, 2020 08:41 am
  PM Quote Reply
60th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
3/3/1930 Indianapolis IN
Bull Montana beat Ralph Wilson
Art Craig beat Speedy O’Neil
Johnny Carlin draw Merle Dolby

3/3/1930 Nashville TN
Frank Judson (sub Dick Shikat) beat Charley Fox
Dick Lever draw Hank Calvin

3/3/1930 Sydney Aust
Tom Lurich draw Leone Labriola

3/4/1930 Beaumont TX
Frank Bronowicz vs Joe Varga
Joe Shimkus vs Whitey Hewitt
Henry Thurston vs Charlie Heard

3/4/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos beat Charles Leahman DQ
Eddie Wirth vs John Ellis

3/6/1930 Austin TX
Moose Norbeck beat Stanley Rogers
Scotty Dawkins beat Eddie Law
Jack Pierce beat Heagan

3/6/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos beat John Ellis
Charlie Leahman vs Kid Chaney

3/7/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton draw Cal Miller

3/10/1930 Seattle WA
Everett Marshall beat George McLeod
Tom Alley beat Tom Ray
Ted Lange beat Dick Sarvolis

3/10/1930 Sydney AUST
Scotty McDougall vs Leone Labriola

3/11/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Jim Londos
John Maxos beat Hans Bauer
Milo Steinborn beat Tony Valiece
George Tragos beat Bill Luckoff

3/12/1930 Watertown WI
Jimmy Demetral vs Jack Sperling
Bobby Ross vs Mysterious Al

3/13/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton vs George Kappas

3/13/1930 Austin TX
Waino Ketonen beat Jack Pierce
Stanley Rogers beat Jack Mitchell

3/13/1930 Dallas TX
Roy Reynolds beat Denver Curley
Silent Rattan beat Bronson Williams
Clayton Moffat draw Heine Schmidt
Jesse Allen draw Amarillo Kid

3/13/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos beat Scotty Dawkins
Joe Parelli beat Pat Reagan
Charles Leahman draw Tom Fleming

3/13/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Chief McArthur

3/13/1930 Jersey City NJ
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Harry Morse
Carlos Henriquez beat George Stecker
Nick Bozinis beat Mario Giglio
Young Sampson beat Ivan Romanoff
Clevio Massimo beat Bull Walker
Charley West beat Swede Olson

3/14/1930 Fort Collins CO
George Rein draw John Nemanic

3/17/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno draw Pete Hallas
Jesse Allen vs Rex McCagg
Jack Paitton vs Heine Smith

3/17/1930 Sydney AUST
Peter Limutkin vs John Savelieff

3/18/1930 Elmira NY
Pink Gardner beat Harry Nixon
Nick Bozinis beat Leo Livingston
Claude Bailey beat William Jacobs

3/19/1930 Barberton OH
Walter Stratton beat Jim Lewis
Charley Harbaugh beat Cal Miller
Eugene Piza draw Al Rogers

3/19/1930 Tijuana MX
Gilberto Martinez Larrea vs Royal Van Dusen

3/20/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos beat Joe Parelli
Charlie Leahman beat Tom Fleming

3/20/1930 Logan UT
George Nelson beat Ivan Kollish
Hy Sharman beat Clarence Smith
Guy Lundberg beat Fritz Blatter

3/20/1930 Rigby ID
Jack Hollenbeck beat Charles Mason

3/21/1930 Port Arthur TX
Charlie Herd vs Paul McBride
Oren Budwine vs Tony Dallas

3/24/1930 Dallas TX
Fred Meyers beat Billy Edwards
Oreste Vadalfi beat Jimmy O’Dowd
Silent Rattan beat Bobby Stone
Bert Kahn beat Claude Holt

3/24/1930 Nashville TN
Frank Judson beat Alex Linow
Charley Fox draw Frank Bronowicz

3/24/1930 Sydney AUST
Billy Meeske beat Tiger Higgins

3/25/1930 Corpus Christi TX
John Kilonis DDQ Charlie Leahman

3/27/1930 Austin TX
Eddie Kanthe beat Scotty Dawkins
Roy Reynolds beat Jimmy Chaney

3/28/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton draw Joe Telka
Charlie Harbaugh beat Eugene Piza
Rudy Kropac beat Jimmy Louis
Ethel Ford draw Helen Carson

3/28/1930 Albany OR
Young Joe Stecher draw Mervin Barackman
Cliff White draw Ray Frisbie

3/28/1930 Fort Collins CO
John Nemanic vs Jimmy Sprowl

3/28/1930 South Bend IN
Bernie Witucki vs Ed Cole

3/31/1930 Sydney AUST
Billy Meeske beat Tom Menalley

Last edited on Thu Mar 5th, 2020 08:42 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 05:01 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > 1930 results Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems