WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
1930 results  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Fri Mar 6th, 2020 07:47 am
  PM Quote Reply
61st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Charlie Leahman beat John Kilonis
George Poulos beat Jack Pierce

4/1/1930 South Bend IN
Charley Peterson beat George Kogut
Leo Alexander draw Stanley West
Dickie Gerber beat Bill Barrett
Bernie Witucki beat Young Gordon

4/3/1930 Garfield TX
Terrible Kollish beat Clarence Smith

4/3/1930 Jersey City NJ
Young Sampson beat Jack Martin
Carlos Henriquez beat Bob Wilkie
George Romanoff beat Bull Taylor
Antonio Massimo beat Young Joe Stecher
Stanley Wycoff draw Joe Piser
Harry Morse beat Steve Hart

4/3/1930 Logan UT
Hy Sharman beat Young Albert
Carl Lemle beat Andre Adoree
George Nelson beat Jack Hollenback
Glen Cash beat Peanuts Shaffner

4/7/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich vs Peter Limutkin

4/8/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Jack O’Malley beat Bobby Burns
Jack Pierce draw Red Lindsey
Pat O’Malley beat Bobby Brown

4/10/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern vs Carl Lemle
Andre Adoree vs Al Newman
Jack Hollenbeck vs Fat Clark

4/11/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton vs Cal Miller
Charlie Harbaugh vs Al Rogers

4/11/1930 Ft Collins CO
Sailor Sprowl beat Swede Nelson
Ralph Price beat Everett Maxwell

4/12/1930 Tucson AZ
John Spellman vs Ted Schaeffer
Spike O’Brien vs Willie O’Brien

4/14/1930 Dallas TX
John Kilonis beat Bull Montana DQ
Jack Reynolds beat Bert Kahn
Hugh Nichols draw Bobby Myers
Silent Rattan beat Clayton Moffit
Otis Headrick draw Jim Hudgins

4/14/1930 Harlingen TX
Pat O’Malley beat George Poulos

4/14/1930 Indianapolis IN
Cowboy Jones beat Ralph Wilson
Henry Stoeff beat John Bartee
Ed Baker beat Charlie Gosnell

4/14/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich beat Jack Tiger Higgins

4/17/1930 Port Neches TX
Charlie Herd beat Paul McBride

4/19/1930 Adelaide AUST
Leone Labriola beat Tiger Higgins

4/21/1930 Harlingen TX
Pat O’Malley vs The Nevada Wildcat
Silent Rattan vs Jack Pierce

4/21/1930 Phoenix AZ
Iota Shima beat Dick Daviscourt
Ted Schaeffer beat John Spellman
Pete Visser draw Dr Fugito

4/22/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Hugh Nichols vs Pat O’Malley
Ernie Stephens vs Roy Reynolds
Silent Rattan vs Red Lindsey

4/24/1930 Minden AR
Gus Kallio vs George Finning

4/24/1930 Port Neches TX
Charlie Herd beat Art Veng

4/24/1930 Trail BC
Mervin Barackman beat Ernie Arthur

4/25/1930 Fort Collins CO
John Nemanic beat Buster the Wrestling Bear

4/26/1930 Adelaide AUST
Leone Labriola beat Sam Burmister

4/28/1930 Auckland NZ
Alex Lundyn beat Scotty McDougall

4/28/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich vs Billy Meeske

4/28/1930 Waxahachie TX
Curley Stringer draw Blacksmith Smith
Herbert Wakeland beat Shorty Peavler

Last edited on Fri Mar 6th, 2020 07:47 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Mar 7th, 2020 09:45 am
  PM Quote Reply
62nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
5/2/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich beat George Pencheff

5/3/1930 Adeline AUST
Sam Burmister beat Fred Brome

5/5/1930 Yonkers NY
Tony Felice beat Dimitri Demetroff
Frank Bronowicz beat Oscar Nygren
Carlos Henriquez beat Charlie West
Constantino Piarulli beat Henry Henderson
Joe Boyle beat Luigi Rossetti

5/7/1930 Ogden UT
Ira Dern beat Ray Westergaard
Abe Coleman beat Bill Heeney
Leo Papiano beat Roughhouse Nelson

5/8/1930 Dallas TX
Adam Krieger beat Nat Fails
Benny Bolt beat Eddie Lewis
Jack Fisher beat Ed Sharpe
Sailor Barrett beat Bobby Stone
Bill Davis draw Kid Bronson
Bill Davis beat James Wakefield

5/9/1930 Attica NY
Bob Wilkie beat Cyclone Gonda

5/9/1930 Yonkers NY
Carlos Henriquez beat Charlie West

5/10/1930 Adelaide AUST
Tiger Higgins beat Martin Bucht

5/10/1930 Dallas TX
Dutch Mantel beat Don Golfino
Joe Reno beat Lawrence Jennings
Silent Rattan beat Bill Davis
Red Lindsey draw Otis Headrick

5/12/1930 Ogden UT
Bill Thornton beat Ray Westergaard
Steve Strelich draw Clarence Smith
Jack Reed beat Roughhouse Nelson

5/12/1930 Phoenix AZ
George Kotsonaros beat Dr Y Fugito
Bull Montana beat Leo Papiano

5/12/1930 Sydney AUST
Billy Meeske vs John Savelieff

5/13/1930 El Paso TX
Iota Shima beat Dutch Betke
Jack Weiller draw Tony Canales
Young Matty draw George Norsworthy

5/13/1960 Fruitvale CO
Buck Williams vs Jess Phenix

5/15/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Nick Mundy
Young Sampson beat Dutch Green
Leo Frank beat Charlie West
Shorty Pisa beat Young Lewis

5/15/1930 Vicksburg MS
Joe Kopecky beat Walter Stratton
Jack Roberts draw Red Smith

5/15/1930 Yonkers NY
Tony Felice beat Andy Zaharoff
Frank Bronowicz beat Mike Chaplain
Constantino Piarulli beat Martin Merkur
Carlos Henriquez beat Gene Bruce
Harry Glick beat Harry Anderson

5/16/1930 Dallas TX
Silent Rattan beat Oscar Stripland
Joe Reno beat Bobby Stone
Henry Smith beat Bill Davis
Otis Headrick beat Olin Miller

5/17/1930 Tijuana MX
Giant Smith vs Martinez Larrea
Royal Van Dusen vs Terrible Sheikman

5/19/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Scotty McDougall

5/19/1930 Sydney AUST
Billy Meeske vs Tom Laurich

5/21/1930 Garfield UT
Clarence Smith vs Jack McCarthy
Steve Strilich vs Doc Johnson
Young Sandow vs Bud Nielsen

5/22/1930 McAllen TX
Charles Eastman beat Joe Stetson
Leo Chase beat George Spears
Adam Krieger beat Cyclone Robinson

5/22/1930 Pampa TX
Iota Shima beat Otis Clingman
Dan Golfino beat Kid Rich

5/24/1930 Adelaide AUST
Martin Bucht beat Jack McLauchlan
Alby Marr draw Charlie Honroth

5/24/1930 Melbourne AUST
George McLeod beat Charlie Strack DQ

5/26/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols beat Bob Myers
Pete Brown beat Calvin Whiteside
Silent Rattan draw Joe Reno

5/26/1930 Sydney AUST
John Savelieff vs George Pencheff

5/26/1930 Waxahachie TX
Otis Headrick vs Herbert Wakeland
Beatty Hobson vs Bill Davis

5/28/1930 New York NY
Herb Freeman beat George Hagen
Hans Steinke beat Frank Leavitt
Jim McMillen draw Mike Romano
Vanka Zelesniak beat Andy Zaharoff
George Manish beat Tony Felice

5/29/1930 Eugene OR
Teddy Waters beat Henry Jones
Harry Elliott beat Eldred Breese

5/29/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Roughhouse Nelson
Demetros Tafolas beat Oscar Nygren
Young Leo beat Sailor Saunders
Nick Mundy beat Harry Anderson
Young Jackie beat Young Happy

5/29/1930 McAllen TX
Cyclone Robinson beat Charles Eastman
Leo Chase beat Jack Rex

5/29/1930 Port Neches TX
Charlie Herd beat Paul McBride

5/30/1930 Dallas TX
Silent Rattan beat Teddy Lewis
Jim Hudgins beat Bob Hobson
Clayton Moffit draw Lawrence Jennings

5/30/1930 Tijuana MX
Bull Montana vs Gilberto Martinez Larrea
Giant Smith vs Ivan Kollish
Royal Van Dusen vs Frenchy Jacques

5/31/1930 Adelaide AUST
Jock McLauchlan beat Martin Bucht

Last edited on Sat Mar 7th, 2020 10:10 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 8th, 2020 08:46 am
  PM Quote Reply
63rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
6/2/1930 Albany OR
Teddy Waters beat Ernie Arthur

6/2/1930 Sydney AU
Pat McGill beat George McLeod
Tom Lurich vs Tiger Jack Higgins

6/3/1930 Fort Collins CO
Ted Schaffer beat George Rein

6/5/1930 La Junta CO
Everett Marshall beat Joe Cox
Alex Wunsch beat Sailor Stroud

6/5/1930 Pampa TX
Oscar Dotson vs Tiger Mills
Dan Golfino vs Rob Roy

6/6/1930 Fort Worth TX
Jim Heslin beat Calvin Whiteside
Crannie Cranford beat Jack Powell
Danny Bell draw Claude Gilland
Bill Christian beat Jimmy Carroll

6/6/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Carl Lemle
Al Baffert beat Ad Herman
Dorace Scarbery draw Spike Larson

6/7/1930 San Antonio TX
Gus Kallio beat Bobby Myers
Jack Voigt NC Wildcat Stevens
Joe Reno beat Silent Rattan

6/9/1930 Albany OR
Teddy Waters beat Ernie Arthur

6/9/1930 Sydney AU
Pat McGill beat Charlie Strack
Peter Limutkin vs George Pencheff

6/10/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Walter Stratton vs Harry Tuson

6/12/1930 McAllen TX
Gus Kallio beat Leo Chase
George Poulos beat Walter Stratton
Jack Pierce draw Harry Tuson

6/13/1930 Fort Worth TX
Jim Heslin beat Joe Anderson
Bill Davis draw Lawrence Jennings
Red Lindsey beat Crannie Cranford

6/14/1930 Adelaide AUST
Leone Labriola draw Sam Burmister

6/16/1930 Albany OR
Ernie Arthur beat Teddy Waters DQ

6/14/1930 Batavia NY
Bob Wilkie beat Fred Anderson

6/16/1930 Sydney AU
Pat McGill beat Tom Lurich
Billy Meeske beat George Pencheff

6/16/1930 Waxahachie TX
Herbert Wakeland beat Red Rogers
Hoyt Murdoch beat Milkman Carter
Beatie Hobson draw Young Swanson

6/17/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Dutch Mantel vs Gus Kallio
Walter Stratton vs Leo Chase

6/19/1930 McAllen TX
Gus Kallio beat Walter Stratton
George Poulos beat Jack Pierce

6/19/1930 Port Pirie AUST
Jock McLauchlan beat Martin Bucht

6/20/1930 Attica NY
Bob Wilkie beat Demon Gonda

6/20/1930 Fort Worth TX
Joe Shimkus beat Joe Anderson
Charles Leahman beat Clarence Luttrell
Young Gilliland beat Wildcat Miller

6/21/1930 Adelaide AUST
Hugh Whitman beat Jock McLauchlan

6/24/1930 Clarksville TN
Jim McMillen vs Tom Harper
Charles Vaden vs Dick Lever

6/26/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno draw Red Lindsey
Charlie Leahman beat Clarence Luttrell
Oscar Strickland beat Bobby Stone

6/27/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cyclone Fox beat Jim Heslin
Curley Stringer beat Battling Lewis
Crannie Cranford beat Oscar Strickland

6/28/1930 Adelaide AUST
Martin Bucht draw Hugh Whitman

6/28/1930 Melbourne AUST
George Kotsoranos beat Tom Lurich

6/28/1930 Newcastle AUST
George Pencheff beat Billy Meeske DQ

Last edited on Wed Mar 11th, 2020 11:57 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 8th, 2020 08:46 am
  PM Quote Reply
64th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
7/2/1930 Salem OR
Ernie Arthur vs Harry Elliott
Art Reilly vs Cyril Mitchell
 
7/4/1930 La Junta CO
Everett Marshall beat Stanley Stasiak DQ
 
7/4/1930 Ordway CO
Kid Kessler vs Charley Olsen
 
7/9/1930 Salem OR
Al Karasick beat Ernie Arthur
Art Riley draw Sammy Vangler
 
7/11/1930 Adeline AUST
Anton Koolman beat Martin Bucht
 
7/11/1930 Port Pirie AUST
Leone Labriola beat Charlie Honroth
 
7/12/1930 Melbourne AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Howard Cantonwine
 
7/12/1930 Tijuana MX
Martinez Larrea vs Rube Schafer
 
7/14/1930 Dallas TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak
Pete Brown beat Roy Anderson
Tsutao Higami beat Red Lindsey
Silent Rattan draw Cranny Cranford
Young Headrick beat Amarillo Kid
 
7/14/1930 Sydney AUST
George Kotsonaros beat George McLeod
 
7/15/1930 Buffalo WY
Clarence Eklund vs Mike Yokel
 
7/18/1930 Fort Worth TX
Tsutao Higami draw Crannie Cranford
  
7/19/1930 Adelaide AUST
Sam Burmister beat Charlie Honroth
 
7/19/1930 Melbourne AUST
Howard Cantonwine beat George Kotsonaros
 
7/21/1930 Auckland NZ
Tom Rae beat Alex Lundyn
 
7/21/1930 Sydney AUST
George Kotsonaros beat Billy Edwards DQ
 
7/21/1930 Wellington NZ
Kala Pasha beat Tom Alley
 
7/25/1930 Fort Worth TX
Tsutao Higama beat Crannie Cranford
 Pete Brown beat Jack Purdin
 
7/25/1930 Lebanon OR
Ernie Arthur vs Mutt Eddy
 
7/26/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Tom Ray
 
7/26/1930 Melbourne AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Billy Edwards DQ
 
7/28/1930 Harlingen TX
George Sauer beat Walter Stratton
Clete Kauffman vs Silent Rattan
 
7/30/1930 Brisbane AUST
Ted Thye vs George Kotsonaros
 
7/31/1930 Port Pirie AUST
Jock McLauchlan vs Sam Burmister

Last edited on Mon Mar 9th, 2020 10:44 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 10th, 2020 09:00 am
  PM Quote Reply
65th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
8/1/1930 Denver CO
Everett Marshall beat Pat O’Shocker
Charley Fischer beat Pete Jordan
Jack Jackson vs George Rein

8/1/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat O’Brien beat Calvin Whiteside
Charlie Carr beat Jim Hudgins
Pat Cassidy beat Jim Osborne

8/1/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Floyd Marshall
Steve Strelich beat Joe Jacoma
Clyde Jones draw Dorace Scarbery

8/1/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Mamas beat George Romanoff
Joe Parelli vs Jimmy Hill
Charlie West vs Antonio Massimo
Carlos Henriquez vs Jack Martin
Shorty Pisa vs Jimmy Burns

8/2/1930 Adelaide AUST
Anton Koolman draw Hugh Whitman

8/2/1930 Wilmington DE
Sal Labovsky vs Izzy Samuels

8/4/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno beat Silent Rattan
Pete Brown beat Pat O’Brien DQ
Charlie Carr beat Kenneth Howell
Amarillo Kid beat Bobby Stone

8/4/1930 Harlingen TX
George Sauer draw Teddy Waters
Walter Stratton beat Charles Eastman

8/4/1930 Laredo TX
George Poulos vs Joe Kopecky
Jack Purdin vs Harry Tuson

8/4/1930 Sydney AU
Ted Thye draw Billy Edwards

8/5/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Alex Lundyn

8/5/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos vs Pete Brown
Teddy Waters vs Walter Stratton

8/5/1930 Signac NJ
George Romanoff vs Jack Nelson
Charlie West vs Leo the Wrestling Cop
Young Patty vs Young Strangler Lewis

8/6/1930 Salem OR
Mervin Barackman beat Ernie Arthur
Billy Coggins beat Ed Hassan

8/8/1930 Fort Worth TX
Joe Reno vs Crannie Cranford
Pat O’Brien vs Joe Anderson

8/8/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Hans Bauer
Steve Strelich beat Oscar Scarbery
Jim Goodman draw Alex Lesoff

8/9/1930 Adelaide AUST
George Pencheff beat Sam Burmister

8/9/1930 Auckland NZ
Kara Pasha beat Tom Alley

8/9/1930 Melbourne AUST
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Charlie Strack

8/10/1930 Tijuana MX
Bull Montana vs Larrea Martinez

8/11/1930 Sydney AUST
Ted Thye NC Billy Edwards

8/16/1930 Adelaide AUST
Leone Labriola beat George Pencheff

8/16/1930 Auckland NZ
Tony Stecher draw Scotty McDougall

8/16/1930 Melbourne AU
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Karl Sarpolis

8/16/1930 Wellington NZ
Kara Pasha beat Tom Alley

8/18/1930 Dallas TX
George Sauer beat Joe Kopecky
Gus Kallio beat Charlie Carr
Pat O’Brien draw Jim Coffield
Otis Headrick beat Red Rogers

8/20/1930 Adelaide AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Charlie Strack

8/21/1930 Batavia NY
Bob Wilkie beat Johnny Columbo

8/22/1930 Denver CO
Everett Marshall beat Joe Cox
Charley Fisher beat Jack Jackson
Ted Schaffer beat Ed Rein

8/22/1930 Fort Worth TX
Jim Heslin beat Pat O’Brien
Joe Kopecky beat Red Lindsey

8/22/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Rex Smith
Floyd Marshall draw August Hollenbache
Dorace Scarbery beat Clyde Jones

8/23/1930 Adelaide AUST
Anton Koolman draw Hugh Whitman

8/23/1930 Brisbane AUST
Pat McGill beat Tom Lurich

8/24/1930 Tijuana MX
Gilbert Martinez Larrea beat Bull Montana

8/25/1930 Sydney AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Ted Thye

8/26/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Vic Muhl vs Pete Brown
Teddy Waters vs Roy Reynolds

8/26/1930 Hempstead NY
Carlos Henriquez vs Frank Bronowicz
Clevio Massimo vs Richard Cordovani
George Romanoff vs Ali Hassan
Cyclone Anderson vs Sam Markowitz
James Happy Norman vs Bill Lucas

8/26/1930 San Antonio TX
Charlie Heard vs Ken Marshall
Charles Eastman vs Harry Tuson
Leonard Hasse vs Cowboy Munster

8/27/1930 Brisbane AUST
Joe Stecher beat George McLeod

8/29/1930 Fort Worth TX
Tsutao Higami vs Joe Kopecky
Joe Anderson vs Bob Meyers
Pat Swanson vs Kid Williams
Bill Christian vs Sidney Wilson

8/30/1930 Linsmore AUST
Reg Snell beat Martin Bucht

8/30/1930 Melbourne AUST
Billy Edwards beat Ted Thye DQ

8/31/1930 Tijuana MX
Gilbert Martinez Larrea vs Jack Taylor
Bull Montana vs Royal Van Dusen

Last edited on Tue Mar 10th, 2020 02:51 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Mar 11th, 2020 08:44 am
  PM Quote Reply
66th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
10/1/1930 Adelaide AU
Pat McGill beat Leone Labriola
 
10/1/1930 Alexandria LA
Vic Muhl vs Pedro Castano
 
10/1/1930 Atlanta GA
Milo Steinborn beat Taro Miyake
Bill Bartush beat Joe Varga
 
10/1/1930 Brisbane AUST
George Kotsonaros draw Abe Coleman
 
10/1/1930 Columbus OH
Charley Grip beat Ralph Bland
Hi Gandar beat Tiny Webster
Joe Banaski beat Charlie Peterson
 
10/1/1930 Eugene OR
Al Karasick vs Wildcat Pete
 
10/1/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Tony Rocco
George Romanoff beat Young Leo
Carlos Henriquez beat Harry Stevens
Cyclone Ress beat Pat Patterson
Dick Gardner draw Joe Boyle
Young Happy draw Young Hak
 
10/1/1930 Knoxville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Mike Miller
Paul Jones beat Chief Tommy Marvin
               
10/1/1930 Los Angeles CA          
Gus Sonnenberg beat Everett Marshall  
Bibber McCoy beat Nick Velcoff
Ad Herman draw Steve Strelich 
 
10/1/1930 McAllen TX
Charlie Leahman beat Ernie Wildcat Stevens
George Sauer beat Walter Stratton
 
10/1/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi beat Boris Demitroff
Nazzareno Poggi beat Bobby Grant
               
10/1/1930 New York NY               
Dick Shikat beat George Hagen 
Joe Toots Mondt draw Ivan Vakturoff    
George Calza draw Matros Kirilenko        
Joe Parelli beat Mike Chaplin      
Ralph Wilson beat Rudy LaDitzi  
               
10/1/1930 Portland OR
Joe Malcewicz beat Lee Wykoff
Louis Miller beat Jim Thor
 
10/1/1930 Richmond IN
Dan Morris beat Albert Lipscomb
Claude Swindell beat Young Montana
 
10/1/1930 Windsor ON
Benny Stefanski beat Pat Fraley
Jack Sampson beat Farmer Burns
Steve Graf beat Dan Brawn
 
10/2/1930 Auckland NZ
Howard Cantonwine beat Ted Thye
 
10/2/1930 Austin TX
Waino Ketonen beat Eddie Kanthe
Pete Dallas draw Henry Karanshauri
 
10/2/1930 Chattanooga TN
George Zaharias beat Marshall Blackstock
Casey Berger draw Farmer Bill Nelson
 
10/2/1930 Dayton OH
Hy Gandha beat Jack Kogut
Charley Grip draw Jack Gorman
Samuel Bowen beat Marion Mynster
 
10/2/1930 Fort Worth TX
Charles Fischer vs Joe Wisack
Joe Clayton vs Harry Chocker
Davy Jones vs Young Nichols
Pat Swanson vs Jack Lewis
 
10/2/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern vs Bob Hendricks
Al Newman vs Bill Thornton
 
10/2/1930 Louisville KY
Francisco Aguayo beat Bobby Chick
 
10/2/1930 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi draw Milo Steinborn
Mike Romano beat Ned McGuire
George Hagen beat George Tragos
Ferenc Holuban beat Vanka Zelesniak
Jim McMillen beat George Manish
 
10/2/1930 San Antonio TX
Pedro Castano beat Auggie Hollenbache
Red Lyons beat Terrible Tossig
 
10/2/1930 Toronto ON 
Stanley Stasiak beat Dan Koloff 
Al Baffert beat George Vassell   
Stanley Meyers beat Chief War Eagle
 
10/2/1930 Vancouver BC
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Jack Strong beat Frank Hall
Cowboy Ray beat Paul Wilkins
 
10/2/1930 Washington DC
Ralph Wilson vs Billy Bartush
Jack Taylor vs Bill Middlekauf
Mike Romano vs Vanka Zelesniak
Tiny Roebuck vs Oscar Nygren
10/2/1930 Winona MN
Billy Schober vs Speedy Schaeffer
 
10/3/1930 Amarillo TX
Rob Roy beat Roy Welch
Joe Kopecky beat Jack Rose
 
10/3/1930 Auckland NZ
Howard Cantonwine beat Ted Thye
               
10/3/1930 Cleveland OH              
Jim Browning vs Glen Wade        
Joe Banaski vs Jack Kogut             
 
10/3/1930 Eugene OR
Wildcat Pete beat Jack Wilkins
Art O’Reilly beat Bill Stillman
 
10/3/1930 Fort Worth TX
Farmer Vance beat Roy Reynolds
Silent Rattan beat Charlie Carr
Crannie Cranford beat Melvin Moore
Bill Christian draw Wildcat Miller
 
10/3/1930 Fresno CA
Nick Velcoff beat Jack Washburn
Dr Pete Visser draw Leo Papiano
Oscar Scarbery draw Clyde Jones
 
10/3/1930 Houston TX
Gino Garibaldi beat Tommy Marvin
Paul Jones beat Boris Demetroff
 
10/3/1930 Jackson MS
Tetsura Higami beat Young Stecher
 
10/3/1930 Little Ferry NJ
George Calza beat Carl Vogel
Joe Parelli beat Nick Contos
Joe Varga draw Vanka Zelesniak
Ivan Vacturoff beat Mike Chaplin
 
10/3/1930 Lynn MA
Jack Ganson beat Bull Smith
Jack Wagner beat Bey Sulayman
Ralph Fay draw Carmen Carone
Tom Deleon beat Spike Hennessey
 
10/3/1930 Murfreesboro TN
Dick Lever beat Choc Harper
 
10/3/1930 New York NY
Jack Sherry beat Otto Korte
Joe Boyle beat Sam Marlow
Clevio Massimo draw Young Sampson Taglirini
Ettore Neri beat John Antis
Victor Weber draw Bob Diry
 
10/3/1930 Philadelphia PA
Earl McCready beat Rudy Dusek
George Manish beat Ghafoor Khan
Tiny Roebuck beat Toots Mondt              
Hans Steinke beat Wee Willie Davis
Karl Pojello draw Taro Miyake
 
10/3/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat John Evko
George Hills beat Bob Hendricks
Hy Sharman beat Serge Monahan
 
10/3/1930 San Antonio TX
Gus Kallio beat George Sauer
Cyclone Fox draw Pat O’Brien
Jim Heslin beat Charley Leahman
 
10/3/1930 Toledo OH
Art Perkins draw Yaqui Joe
Bill Altman beat Les Fishbaugh
Jack Gorman beat Gus Saradis
 
10/3/1930 Trenton NJ
Harry Mamos beat Harry Stevens
Johnny Lewandowski beat Tiger West
Arpad Szuchs beat Jack Miller
Carlos Henriquez draw Harry Morse
 
10/3/1930 Walla Walla WA
Bob Kruse vs Martin Zikov
Jim Lamb vs Bulldog Johnson
 
10/4/1930 Adelaide AU
Sam Burmister beat George Pencheff
 
10/4/1930 Melbourne AU
Pat McGill beat Abe Coleman
 
10/4/1930 Moab UT
Ira Dern beat Bill Thornton
Hy Sharman draw Joe Ferguson
Eric Hanson beat Jim Slattery
 
10/4/1930 Victoria BC
Danny Pastro draw Harry Osler
Baram Singh draw Rocky Brooks
Lee Wykoff beat Paul Wilkins
 
10/6/1930 Auckland NZ
Joe Stecher beat Howard Cantonwine
 
10/6/1930 Brisbane AUST
George Walker beat Tom Lurich

10/6/1930 Charleston WV
Walter Achiu beat Jack Gorman                
 
10/6/1930 Dallas TX
Silent Rattan beat Joe Reno
Cyclone Fox draw Waino Ketonen
Einar Johannassen beat Dutch Hefner
Cyclone Mackey beat Tuffy McMullen
 
10/6/1930 Evansville IN
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Casey Berger
Emilio Costello draw George Zaharias
 
10/6/1930 Indianapolis IN
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Joe Dillman
Claude Swindell draw Young Montana
George Baltzer draw Leslie Beers

10/6/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski beat Frank Wolfe
Clyde Robinson beat Paul Adler
Ken Peltier beat Kid Tannehill
 
10/6/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane beat George Vassell
Jack Ganson beat Abe Kaplan
Gene LeDoux beat Stanley Pinto
Bill Bath beat Karol Nowina
 
10/6/1930 Northampton MA
Carroll Cranston beat Fred Moran
Paul Adams draw Young Julius Turner
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Young Ross
 
10/6/1930 Patterson NJ
George Romanoff vs Jack Milo
 
10/6/1930 Phoenix AZ
Jim Londos beat Dick Daviscourt
Dr Pete Visser beat John Maxos
 
10/6/1930 Seattle WA
Joe Malcewicz beat Charlie Hansen
Charlie Strack beat Cowboy Ray
Des Anderson beat Farmer Pete
Toby Wallace vs George McDowell
 
10/6/1930 Shreveport LA
Gus Kallio beat Tsutao Higami
Morris Lindsey beat Farmer Vance
 
10/6/1930 Sydney AU
Pat McGill beat Dr Karl Sarpolis
 
10/6/1930 Wellington NZ
Joe Stecher beat Howard Cantonwine
 
10/7/1930 Astoria OR
Bob Kruse beat Charlie Strack
Art O’Reilly draw Pete Axtman
 
10/7/1930 Beaumont TX
Nazzareno Poggi beat Pedro Castano
Red Lyons beat Vic Muhl
 
10/7/1930 Cincinnati OH
George Gable beat Yaqui Joe
Juan Humberto beat Silent Olson
Walter Achiu draw Blacksmith Pedigo
Charles Carr beat Joe Domar
 
10/7/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Stanley Rogers beat Pat O’Brien
Charlie Leahman beat August Hollenbeck
 
10/7/1930 El Paso TX
Billy Hallas beat Johnny Carlin
Tommy Rascon vs Frisco Shelton
Young Matty vs Martin Patterson
George Norsworthy vs Tomasco Rossi
 
10/7/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Ira Dern beat John Evko
 
10/7/1930 Knoxville TN
Rudy Dusek beat Fred Grubmeier
Casey Berger beat Roughhouse Nelson
 
10/7/1930 New Haven CT
Dick Shikat vs Jack Taylor
Mike Romano vs George Hagen
 
10/7/1930 Passaic NJ
Harry Martone vs Charlie West
Dominick Taglarini vs John Mickeloff
George Romanoff vs Jimmy Demetralis
Carlos Henriquez vs Pete Zbyski
Antonio Massimo vs Joe Boyle
Geick Walthers vs Young Calza
Young Londos vs John Antens
 
10/7/1930 San Antonio TX
Ken Howell beat Charlie Heard
Pat Reagan beat Tiny Simmons
Donkey Dickens beat Ned Podek
 
10/7/1930 San Francisco CA
Ad Santel beat Bill Shaw
Ad Herman beat Cyclone Steve
Carl Schultz beat Dick Lewis
 
10/7/1930 West New York NJ
John Grandovich draw Wladek Zbyszko
Renato Gardini beat Christofolo Tafolos
Rosario Impelliteriere beat Dynamite Schultz
Tom Gorilla beat Ivan Micheloff
 
10/8/1930 Atlanta GA
Rudy Dusek beat Tom Marvin
Bill Middlekauff beat Casey Berger
 
10/8/1930 Columbus OH                             
Jim Browning beat Alan Eustace               
Glenn Wade beat Joe Shimkus                  
Hardy Kruskamp beat Marion Mynster  
Leo Alexander beat Clyde Robinson        
 
10/8/1930 Kansas City KS
Everett Marshall beat Andre Adoree
Joe Bonomo beat Buck Olson
Charlie Fisher draw Sailor Jack Woods
 
10/8/1920 McAllen TX
Stanley Rogers beat Charlie Leahman DQ
Pat O’Brien beat Jack Pierce
 
10/8/1930 Medford OR
John Freberg beat Bob Kruse
Ray Frisbie beat Harry Olsen
 
10/8/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi beat Matros Kirilenko
Nazzareno Poggi beat Boris Demitroff
 
10/8/1930 New York NY
Herbie Freeman draw Ivan Vakturoff
Dr Ralph Wilson draw George Hagen
Joe Parelli beat Basanta Singh
Joe Toots Mondt beat Mike Romano      
Andrew Kandrat beat Rudy LaDitzi
 
10/8/1930 Portland OR
Eddie Wirth beat Al Karasick
Louis Miller beat Terrible Terry
 
10/8/1930 Richmond IN
Dan Morris beat Merle Dolby
Van Ausdale beat Buck Lipscomp
 
10/8/1930 Salisbury MD
Jim McMillen beat Frank Bronowitz
Nick Nestor beat Jack Reynolds
Nick Nestor beat Stanley Swatski
 
10/8/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Benny Stafanski
Jack Sampson beat Jack Nelson
Ted Saroff beat Farmer Burns
John Felix beat Joe Carson

10/9/1930 Austin TX
Jim Heslin beat Vic Muhl
Jack Pierce beat Pete Dallas
 
10/9/1930 Dayton OH
Hy Gandha beat Charlie Peterson
Joe Banaski beat Paul Adler
Hardy Kruskamp beat Joe Montana
 
10/9/1930 Evansville IN
Chris Jordan draw George Balzer
Joe Jeanette beat Billy Love
 
10/9/1930 Harlingen TX
Charlie Leahman beat Pat O’Brien
Stanley Rogers beat August Hollenbecke
                               
10/9/1930 Jersey City NJ                              
Jack Sherry beat Paul Finsky                       
Carlos Henriquez beat Tony Rocco                           
Cyclone Ress beat Harry Morse                 
Tony Rocco beat Red McCoy                      
Joe Boyle beat Harry Stevens                     
Charlie West beat Pat Massey   
 
10/9/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Bill Thornton
Hy Sharman beat Joe Ferguson
 
10/9/1930 Memphis TN
Ghafoor Kahn beat Matros Kirilenko
 
10/9/1930 San Antonio TX
Red Lyons draw Nazzareno Poggi
Pedro Castano beat Boris Demitroff
Walter Klaerner beat Manuel Hernandez
 
10/9/1930 Toledo OH
Jack Gorman draw Yaqui Joe
Johnny Walker draw Henry Brown
Joe Patie beat Romie Ashby
                               
10/9/1930 Toronto ON                 
Stanley Stasiak beat Jim Maloney 
Fred Meyers beat Al Baffert
Wladek Zbyszko beat Frank Altman          
 
10/9/1930 Vancouver BC
Al Karasick beat Paul Wilkins
Bill Donovan draw Bob Kruse
Paul Paulson beat Sailor Pete
 
10/9/1930 Washington DC
Tiny Roebuck vs Milo Steinborn
Billy Bartush vs John Katan
Jack Taylor vs Carl Vogel
Mike Romano vs Stanley Swatski
 
10/10/1930 Amarillo TX
Roy Anderson beat Rob Roy
Gus Kallio beat Joe Kopecky
                               
10/10/1930 Cleveland OH                           
Jim Browning vs Glen Wade                        
Joe Banaski vs John Kilonis                          
                               
10/10/1930 Detroit MI                 
Stanley Stasiak beat Jack Russell               
Marin Plestina vs Rex Smith        
 
10/10/1930 Fort Worth TX
Joe Reno vs Tuffy Miller
Farmer Vance vs Gus Pappas
 
10/10/1930 Fresno CA
Dr Pete Visser beat Jack Washburn
Soldier Frank Leavitt draw Leo Papiano
Dorace Scarbery beat Floyd Marshall
 
10/10/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Mike Miller
Grady McCauley beat Pat Maloney
Frank McIntyre beat Homer Berry
 
10/10/1930 Holyoke MA
Gene LeDoux beat Ali Mahumet
Jack Ganson beat Stanley Pinto DQ
Reginald Siki draw Cyclone Ress
Cowboy Len Hughes draw Norman Ritchie
 
10/10/1930 Jackson MS
Young Stecher beat John Rogers
Professor Tetsura Higami beat Mike Reed
 
10/10/1930 Lynn MA
Karol Zbyszko beat Fred Carone
Charles Platos beat Jack Taylor
Ed Lemaire beat Al Comeau
Michael Sammarco beat Charley Gold
 
10/10/1930 New York NY
Jack Sherry beat Tony Rocco
Max Edelmayer beat Harry Stevens
Joe Boyle beat Ira Young
Gene Bruce beat Basanta Singh
Bob Diry beat Bill Lucas
 
10/10/1930 Passaic NJ
Joe Parelli vs Young Stetcher
Demetrius Tofalos vs Joe Kovalsky
Pete DeGreen vs Oscar Nelson
Alfredo Mercurio vs Fred Miller
 
10/10/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Nick Lutze
Bill Thornton beat Frenchy Leavitt
Hy Sharman beat Young Albert
Joe Ferguson draw John Anderson
 
10/10/1930 San Antonio TX
Pat O’Brien beat Jim Heslin
Cyclone Fox beat Elmo DeVore
Silent Rattan beat Jack Christie
Everett Zook beat Jack Purdin
 
10/10/1930 Trenton NJ
Harry Mamos beat Johnny Lewandowski
Renato Gardini beat Tom Firpo
Carlos Henriquez beat Ivan Yawkoff
Arpad Szuchs draw Clevio Massimo
 
10/10/1930 Washington DC
Jack Morro vs George Rodrick
 
10/11/1930 Adelaide AU
Anton Koolman beat Hugh Whitman
 
10/11/1930 Dunedin NZ
Billy Edwards beat Tom Ray
 
10/11/1930 London ENG
Fred Emery draw Stan Lane
Beecher Rose beat Paul Roman
Bill Garnon beat Bill Hamlin
Half Nelson Keyes beat Bobby Peach
 
10/11/1930 Nashville TN
Freddie Lassiter vs Scroggy Higgins
Eddie Startup vs Tut Waggoner
 
10/11/1930 New London CT
George Hagen beat Andy Zaharoff
Joe Parelli beat Peter Sturges
Karl Pojello beat Oscar Nygren
Vanka Zelesniak beat August Benkert
Ivan Vakturoff beat Herbie Freeman
 
10/11/1930 Pierson IA
Roy Gillis vs Young Britton
George Finney vs Billy Schober
Nick Stack vs Curley Nelson
 
10/11/1930 Sydney AUST
Abe Coleman draw George Kotsonaros
 
10/11/1930 Victoria BC
Joe Malcewicz beat Charlie Strack
The Flying Cordova Bay Seal beat Danny Pastro
Des Anderson beat Bob Kruse
 
10/13/1930 Centralia WA
Mervin Barackman beat Glen Stome
Curley Woods draw Emil Cesola

10/13/1930 Charleston WV
Charlie Peterson beat Marion Mynster
Jack Gorman beat Dan Copen
Jimmy Salem vs Elmer Fitzgerald
Peewee Carney vs Arthur Lucas
 
10/13/1930 Detroit MI
Yaqui Joe beat Gus Logas
Steve Graf vs Eugene Brown
Dude Chick vs Ted Sarris
Joe Potie vs Red Spencer
 
10/13/1930 Evansville IN
Johnny Carlin beat Billy Love
Chris Jordan beat Joe Jeanette
 
10/13/1930 Flint MI
Walter Achiu beat George Gable
 
10/13/1930 Indianapolis IN
Buck Weaver beat Buck Lipscomb
Fred Kupfer draw Merle Dolby
Billy Thom draw Blacksmith Pedigo
George Baltzer beat Dan Morris

10/13/1930 Lima OH
Les Fishbaugh vs Earl Hassan
 
10/13/1930 Little Rock AR
Ghafoor Khan beat Nazzareno Poggi
Rudy Dusek beat Casey Berger
 
10/13/1930 London ON
Gus Sonnenberg beat Fred Meyer
Bob Wilkie beat Ali Hassan
 
10/13/1930 Montreal QC            
Henri Deglane beat Stanley Stasiak          
George Vassell draw Regi Siki     
Andre Adoree draw Abe Kaplan
Jack Ganson beat Sam Skorski   
Stanley Pinto beat Louis Loew   
 
10/13/1930 Nashville TN
John Paul Jones beat Fred Grubmeier
Fred Crane beat Charley Vaden
               
10/13/1930 New York NY            
Dick Shikat beat Billy Bartush     
Sandor Szabo beat Oscar Nygren              
Matros Kirilenko beat Milo Steinborn     
Herbie Freeman beat George Hagen       
Ivan Vakturoff beat Jack Taylor  
Jim McMillen beat Ivan Vernyhora          
 
10/13/1930 Northampton MA
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Fred Bruno
Steve Passas vs Fred Moran
Young Turner vs Young Gotch
 
10/13/1930 Patterson NJ
George Romanoff beat Jack Montana
Pete Surgis beat Abe Kashey
Jack Milo beat Kid Brown
 
10/13/1930 Phoenix AZ
Dick Daviscourt beat Jack Washburn,
Pete Sauer beat Dr Pete Visser
 
10/13/1930 Pittsfield MA
Gene LeDoux beat Cyclone Ress
Ali Mahumet beat Phil Allen
Joe Dion draw Jack Taylor
 
10/13/1930 San Antonio TX
Pat Reagan beat Ken Howell
Pancho Vitela beat Tiny Simmons
Tony Pardella beat Bill Wilkins
 
10/13/1930 Seattle WA
Charlie Hansen beat Charlie Strack
George McDowell beat Cowboy Ray
Des Anderson beat Flash Kelly
 
10/13/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln vs Pat Hovde
 
10/13/1930 Sioux City IA
Roy Gillis beat Homer Wright
George Finney beat Billy Schober
Nick Stack beat Curly Nelson
 
10/13/1930 Sydney AU
Dr Karl Sarpolis beat Pat McGill DQ
 
10/14/1930 Austin TX
Pedro Castana vs Joe Stacca
Joe Varga vs Auggie Hollenbache
 
10/14/1930 Baltimore MD          
Dick Shikat beat Paul Harper      
Jim McMillen beat Joe Varga      
Matros Kirilenko beat Tommy Marvin    
Joe Toots Mondt beat Mike Romano      
 
10/14/1930 Beaumont TX
Gino Garibaldi beat Charlie Leahman
Red Lyons beat Vic Muhl
 
10/14/1930 Casper WY
Clarence Eklund vs Ace Higgins
 
10/14/1930 Cincinnati OH
Bobby Chick beat Billy Love
Hugh Nichols beat Francisco Aguaya
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Charley Carr
Juan Humberto beat Jack Kogut
 
10/14/1930 Clarksville TN
Fritz Crane beat Charley Vaden
Fritz Crane beat Chock Harper
 
10/14/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Waino Ketonen vs Gus Kallio
Jim Coffield vs George Poulos
 
10/14/1930 Denver CO
Jack Jackson beat Earl Brezendine
 
10/14/1930 El Paso TX
Billy Hallas beat Rob Roy
Young Matty beat George Norsworthy
Jack Weiller draw Tiger Taylor
Tommy Rascon beat Frisco Shelton
Army Armstrong beat Canutillo Kid
 
10/14/1930 Knoxville TN
Charley Fox beat Bobby Grant
Paul Jones beat Joe Hackenschmidt
 
10/14/1930 Newark NJ
George Calza vs Ivan Vernihora
Herbie Freeman vs Andy Zaharoff
Joe Parelli vs Harry Cohen
George Manich vs Vanka Zelesniak
Karl Pojello vs Ivan Vacturoff
 
10/14/1930 Warren OH
Joe Montana vs George Buchwalter
Frank Noewer vs Young Gotch
 
10/14/1930 Wellington NZ
Tom Alley beat Billy Edwards DQ
 
10/14/1930 West New York NJ
George Romanoff beat Ernie Arthur
Young Lewis beat Young Fat
Jimmy Demmas beat Young Calza
Joe Boyle beat Pat Patterson
Young Happy beat Tiger Martin           
 
10/14/1930 Yonkers NY
Renato Gardini beat Dimitri Demetroff
Carlos Henriquez beat Charlie West
Tony Rocco beat Martin Mercur
Harry Mamas beat Clevio Massimo
Constantino Piarulli beat Sam Marlo
Bob Diry beat Harry Anderson
 
10/15/1930 Battle Creek MI
Dude Chick beat Ralph Hancock
Pat Dilsaver beat Jimmy Kelly
Johnny Hurley beat Romie Ashby
 
10/15/1930 Buffalo NY
Stanley Stasiak beat Marin Plestina
Renato Gardini beat John Grandovich
Nick Karcheff beat Red Smith
Jimmy Bauer beat Tony Burke
 
10/15/1930 Chattanooga TN
Ghafoor Kahn beat Casey Berger
Marshall Blackstock beat Charley Fox
 
10/15/1930 Columbus OH           
Jim Browning beat Rex Smith     
Tiny Webster beat Chauncey Dostick      
Jack Conway beat Charlie Peterson         
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jack Kogut COR    
               
10/15/1930 Los Angeles CA        
Ed Don George beat Bibber McCoy          
Nick Lutze beat Moose Norbeck
José Dominguez beat Joe Malcewicz
 
10/15/1930 McAllen TX
George Poulos vs Pat O’Brien
Gus Kallio vs Henry Kusinari        
 
10/15/1930 Medford OR
John Freberg beat Charlie Strack
Ray Frisbie vs Perry Watson
 
10/15/1930 New York NY
Joe Toots Mondt beat George Hagen
Ralph Wilson beat Firpo Wilcox
Ivan Vakturoff beat Mike Romano
Herb Freeman beat Stanley Stickney
Joe Parelli beat Jim Demos
 
10/15/1930 Pocatello ID
Ira Dern Beat Elmer Guthrie
Hy Sharman beat Joe Nelson
 
10/15/1930 Portland OR
Jacques Manuel beat Rocky Brooks
Eddie Wirth beat Louis Miller
 
10/15/1930 Quebec City QC
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
 
10/15/1930 Richmond IN
Claude Swindell beat Kenneth Van Ausdale
Chief Strikeaxe beat Dan Morris
 
10/15/1930 Salem OR
Robin Reed draw Wildcat McCann
 
10/15/1930 Salisbury MD
Jim McMillen beat Pete Ladjimi
Nick Nestor beat Tommy Marvin
Frank Bronowitz vs Joe Varga
 
10/15/1930 St Louis MO
George Zaharias draw Paul Jones
Fred Grubmeier beat Nazzareno Poggi
Rudy Dusek beat Milo Steinborn
Lloyd Burdick beat Bob Grant
 
10/15/1930 Stratford ON
Bob Wilkie beat Bob Ling
 
10/15/1930 Sydney AU
Pat McGill draw Dr Karl Sarpolis
 
10/15/1930 Windsor ON
Ted Saroff beat Jack Nelson
Jack Sampson beat Farmer Burns
Jack Felix beat Jack Nelson
 
10/16/1930 Alexandria LA
Gino Garibaldi vs Ernie Stevens
 
10/16/1930 Austin TX
Waino Ketonen beat Silent Rattan
Tuffy McMillan beat Denver Curley
 
10/16/1930 Boston MA
Jack Sherry beat Paul Finsky
Rosario Impellittiere beat Jack Russell
Marin Plestina beat Gene LeDoux
Nick Karavas beat Gene Bruce
 
10/16/1930 Dallas TX
Silent Rattan vs Leo Fox
 
10/16/1930 Dayton OH
Hy Gandha beat Clyde Armstrong
Charley Peterson draw Jack Conway
Hardy Kruskamp beat Marion Mynster
 
10/16/1930 Des Moines IA
Fred Brondell vs George Loftus
 
10/16/1930 Fort Worth TX
Charlie Fischer beat Stanley West
Sailor Jack Woods beat Ed Kennedy
Jack Lewis beat Pat Swanson
Ed Clark draw Jack Ryan
 
10/16/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos beat Gus Kallio
Pat O’Brien beat Jim Coffield
 
10/16/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Calza beat Ivan Petroff
Cyclone Ress draw Tony Rocco
Young Samson beat Tiger Young
Antonio Massimo beat Harry Mamas
Tony Pisa draw Jack Ohlfield
 
10/16/1930 Johnson City NY
Sailor Sanderson vs Ralph Soldier Clark
Kid Swanson vs Young Joe Montana
 
10/16/1930 Logan UT
Nick Lutze beat Bill Thornton
 
10/16/1930 Louisville KY
Jack Kogut vs Francisco Aguayo
Silent Olsen vs Fred Kupfer
Bulldog Runner vs Jack Case
 
10/16/1930 Parry Sound ON
Bob Wilkie beat Alex Kariboska
 
10/16/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vidalfi vs Pedro Castano
Nazzareno Poggi vs Vic Muhl
 
10/16/1930 Toledo OH
Johnny Carlin vs John Felix
Juan Humberto beat Ralph Hancock
Hugh Nichols beat Dude Chick
Steve Nanoff vs Eugene Franks
 
10/16/1930 Toronto ON
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak
 
10/16/1930 Vancouver BC
Harry Olson draw Paul Paulson
Bill Donovan beat Cowboy Ray
Bob Kruse beat Jacques Manuel
 
10/16/1930 Washington DC
Dick Shikat beat Jack Taylor
Mike Romano draw Chief White Feather
Frank Wilson beat Frank LeMarque
Jim McMillen draw Frank Bronowicz
Tiny Roebuck beat Andy Zarahoff
 
10/17/1930 Amarillo TX
Ernest Kopecky draw Teddy Waters 
George Barnes Sauer beat Roy Anderson
 
10/17/1930 Fresno CA
Leo Papiano beat Steve Strelich
Tommy Thompson draw Ad Herman
Clyde Jones beat Dick Roberts
 
10/17/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Mike Miller
Grady McCauley vs Sailor Gibson
 
10/17/1930 Houston TX
Gino Garibaldi beat Milo Steinborn
Rudy Dusek beat Bill Middlekauf
 
10/17/1930 Idaho Falls ID
John Evko vs George Hills
 
10/17/1930 London ON
Gus Sonnenberg beat Fred Meyer
 
10/17/1930 Lynn MA
Jack Wagner beat Bey Suleyman
Ralph Fay beat Mike Sammarco
Jack Sherry beat Joe Cook
Charley Platos beat Paddy Mack
 
10/17/1930 Milwaukee WI
Bill Demetral beat Dr Stan Lurik
Ernst Scharpegge beat Joe Bull Komar
Zack Malkov beat Jack Sperling
Pete Bacini beat George Kogut
 
10/17/1930 New York NY
George Romanoff beat Joe Boyle
Joe Boyle beat Dimitri Demetroff
Bob Diry beat Jim Zabriski
Ettore Neri draw Horace Shorty Pyser
Harry Anderson draw Jimmy Dennis
 
10/17/1930 Paterson NJ
Harry Morse vs Jim Fenwick
Jack Williams vs John Antes
Slip McCormick vs Pete Marcolis
Young Monti vs Eddie Bell
Nick Patty vs Joe Martin
 
10/17/1930 Parry Sound ON
Bob Wilkie beat Louis Lalone
 
10/17/1930 Philadelphia PA
Tiny Roebuck beat Hans Steinke
Earl McCready beat George Hagen
George Manish beat Paul Jones
Joe Parelli beat Pete Sturgis
 
10/17/1930 Saginaw MI
Yaqui Joe vs Len Donaghue
Walter Achiu vs Farmer Nick
Pete Demetroff vs Jim King
 
10/17/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Joe Malcewicz beat Ira Dern
Nick Lutze beat Soldier Frank Leavitt
Al Newman draw Frenchy Leavitt
Doug Beasley beat Swen Swenson
Choza Oki draw Le Grand Clark
 
10/17/1930 San Antonio TX
Pat O’Brien beat Cyclone Fox
Everett Zook draw Elmo DeVore
Silent Rattan draw Joe Manning
Jim Coffield beat Henry Kuhinsari
 
10/17/1930 Trenton NJ
John Grandovich beat Jean Brusete
Rosario Impellittiere beat Harold Christensen
Renato Gardini beat Arpad Szuchs COR
Ferenc Lazar draw Johnny Lewandowski
 
10/18/1930 Adelaide AUST
Billy Meeske beat Jack Tiger Higgins
 
10/18/1930 Auckland NZ
Pat McGill beat Billy Edwards
George Kotsonaros beat Scottie McDougall
 
10/18/1930 Bracebridge ON
Bob Wilkie beat Chief War Eagle
 
10/18/1930 Dallas TX
Fred Pairett vs Cecil Akers
Silent Willie Walls vs Roughhouse Martin
Silent Bill Lucas vs Bill Davis
 
10/18/1930 Hastings NZ
Tom Alley beat Walter Logan
 
10/18/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse beat Charlie Strack
Danny Pastro draw The Flying Seal
Des Anderson beat Paul Paulson
 
10/20/1930 Detroit MI
Dude Chick draw Jack Kogut
Yaqui Joe beat Leslie Fishbaugh
Art Perkins beat Curly Trudell
Steve Graf beat Jim King
 
10/20/1930 Evansville IN
George Zaharias beat Nazzareno Poggi
Emilio Costello beat Bobby Grant
 
10/20/1930 Harlingen TX
Cyclone Fox beat George Poulos DQ
Silent Rattan beat Elmo DeVore
 
10/20/1930 Montreal QC
Gus Sonnenberg beat Henri Deglane
George Vassell beat Stanley Stasiak DQ
Abe Kaplan beat Stanley Pinto
Dan Koloff beat Jack Ganson
 
10/20/1930 Nashville TN
Ghafoor Khan beat Charley Fox
Fred Crane beat Texas Brown
 
10/20/1930 New London CT
George Hagen beat Vanka Zelesniak
Tony Bonamarte beat Basanta Singh
Louie Poplin beat Martin Merkur
Bill Collins beat Mike Chaplain
 
10/20/1930 Newtown AUST
Ed Charles beat Con Grivas DQ
 
10/20/1930 Northampton MA
Steve Passas vs Ernie Rousseau
George Fillion vs Jack Haley
Carroll Cranston vs Phil Allen
 
10/20/1930 Patterson NJ
George Romanoff beat Harry Stevens
Pete Sturgis beat Ernie Oaka
Lew Tedesko beat George Martin
 
10/20/1930 Phoenix AZ
Jim Londos beat Pete Sauer        
John Maxos beat Dick Daviscourt
               
10/20/1930 Seattle WA
Joe Malcewicz beat John Freberg             
George McDowell beat Art Robbins        
Des Anderson beat Charlie Terry
 
10/20/1930 Sioux City IA
Billy Schober beat Jack Finnegan
Fat Giles beat Martin
 
10/21/1930 Astoria OR
Bob Kruse beat Ed Wirth
 
10/21/1930 Atlanta GA
Bill Bartush draw Taro Miyake
Paul Jones beat Paul Harper
 
10/21/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat John Katan
Karl Pojello beat Joe Toots Mondt
Tommy Marvin beat Nick Velcoff
Tiny Roebuck beat Dimitri Demetroff
 
10/21/1930 Beaumont TX
Rudy Dusek beat Charlie Leahman
Red Lyons beat Oreste Vadalfi
 
10/21/1930 Bowling Green KY
Casey Berger beat Marshall Blackstock
 
10/21/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jack Humberto draw Francisco Aguaya
Joe Parelli beat Joe Domar
Bobby Chick beat Ahmed Abass
Walter Hopkins beat Chet McCauley
 
10/21/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos vs Elmo DeVore
Cyclone Fox vs Gabby Roop
 
10/21/1930 Denver CO
Buck Mackley draw Cliff White
Jack Jackson vs Jack White
 
10/21/1930 El Paso TX
Dutch Mantel beat Billy Hallas
Tony Canales draw Tiger Taylor
Jack Weiller draw Professor Dick
Bull Prothro draw Jim Black
 
10/21/1930 Fort Collins CO
John Nemanic beat Joe Keltner
 
10/21/1930 Highland Park NJ
Marty Merkin DDQ Bill Lucas
Tony Rocco beat Harry Stevens
Pete Sturgi beat Ira Young
Stan Witkowski draw Sam Markowitz
Happy Norman beat Young Holuban
Shorty Pyser draw Johnny Antir
 
10/21/1930 Longview WA
August Sepp beat Jack Reed
Vic Potter beat Ted Sullivan
 
10/21/1930 Mt Clemens MI
Ben Stefanski vs Ivy Cutcher
 
10/21/1930 Olympia QA
Bob Kruse beat Jacques Emmanuel
Jack McLaughlin beat Billy Coggins
 
10/21/1930 Providence RI
Jack Wagner beat John Kilonis
Gene LeDoux draw George Mack
Al Baffert beat Stanley Pinto
 
10/21/1930 Pueblo CO
Everett Marshall beat Jack Smith
Buck Olson beat Harry Kayhoe
 
10/21/1930 San Antonio TX
Jack Christie (Jack Pierce) beat Roughhouse Rex
Ken Howell draw Pancho Vitela
Raoul Trudaux beat Bill Wilkins
Donkey Dickens beat Jack Brannon
 
10/21/1930 San Francisco CA
Jose Dominguez beat Moose Norbeck
Ad Herman beat Jerry Monahan
Johnny Morris draw Sam Jachus
 
10/21/1930 Tacoma WA              
Joe Malcewicz beat George McLeod       
Jack McLaughlin beat Des Anderson       
Terrible Terry beat Young Mortensen    
               
10/21/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Sampson
Ben Stefanski beat Jack Shaffer
Jack Felix beat Farmer Burns
Jim Russell beat Jim Garza
 
10/21/1930 Yonkers NY
Renato Gardini beat Carl Vogel
Harry Mamas beat Harry Stevens
Carlos Henriquez beat Billy Beckman
Clevio Massimo draw Tom Firpo
Bob Diry beat Constantino Piarulli
 
10/22/1930 Asheville NC
Bull Martin beat Tiger Jack Sampson
Homer Berry beat Jack Fisher
 
10/22/1930 Columbus OH
Hardy Kruskamp beat Charlie Peterson
Joe Banaski beat Ray Carpenter
Dude Chick beat Jack Conway
Charley Grip beat Bobby Chick
 
10/22/1930 Holley NY
Bob Wilkie beat Nick Bozinis
 
10/22/1930 Knoxville TN
Buck Lawson vs Sailor Clark
 
10/22/1930 McAllen TX
Jim Coffield beat Cyclone Fox
Silent Rattan draw Pat Reagan
 
10/22/1930 Nashville TN
Joe Gunther vs Tut Waggoner
 
10/22/1930 New York NY            
Sandor Szabo beat Mike Romano             
Jim McMillen draw Ralph Wilson              
Karl Pojello beat Frank Bruno     
George Hagen beat Stanley Zawacki        
Joe Mondt beat Willie Davis       
 
10/22/1930 Pocatello ID
Hy Sharman beat Jim Pappas
Al Newman beat Joe Roughhouse Nelson
Bill Thornton draw Frenchy Leavitt
 
10/22/1930 Portland OR
Jacques Manuel beat Harry Demetral
Louie Miller draw Eddie Wirth
 
10/22/1930 Richmond IN
Merle Dolby beat Dan Morris
 
10/22/1930 Salisbury MD
Tommy Marvin beat Nick Nestor
John Katan beat Joe Varga
Joe Varga beat Tony Mario
 
10/23/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Tom Lurich
 
10/23/1930 Austin TX
Charlie Leahman beat Pat O’Brien
Pat Reagan beat Ken Howell
               
10/23/1930 Dayton OH
Hy Gandar beat John Kilonis       
Cowboy Chick draw Joe Banaski
Charley Grip beat Joe Montana 
Jack Gorman beat Alex Williams
 
10/23/1930 Dunedin NZ
Billy Edwards beat Kara Pasha
 
10/23/1930 Invercargill NZ
Walter Logan beat Fred Ebert
 
10/23/1930 Jersey City NJ           
Jack Sherry vs Cyclone Ress        
Harry Mamas beat Antonio Clevio Massimo
Harry Martone beat Tony Zabriskie
Ettore Neri beat Shorty Pyser
Jack Bloomfield beat Bob Diry
Tony Rocco beat Young Leo
Joe Boyle beat Jack Stevens
 
10/23/1930 Logan UT
Soldier Frank Leavitt beat Elmer Guthrie
Soldier Frank Leavitt beat Al Newman
Hy Sharman beat Joe Ferguson
Frenchy Leavitt beat Jim Pappas
               
10/23/1930 Lynn MA
Marin Plestina beat Gene LeDoux
Nick Skotos beat Lloyd Stewart
Ed Lemaire draw Al Comeau
Paddy Mack beat Stewart Spears
 
10/23/1930 New Orleans LA       
Jim Londos beat Gino Garibaldi 
Nazzareno Poggi draw Boris Demitroff   
 
10/23/1930 Rochester MN
Billy Schober vs Speedy Voder
 
10/23/1930 San Antonio TX
Red Lyons beat Auggie Hollenbache
Oreste Vadalfi beat Boris Demetroff
 
10/23/1930 Toledo OH
Les Fishbuagh beat Gus Saradis
Joe Parilli beat Bobby Chick
Sam Markowitz beat Jimmy King
               
10/23/1930 Toronto ON              
Al Baffert beat Fred Meyers       
Stanley Pinto beat George Vassell            
Dan Koloff beat Bill Bath
 
10/23/1930 Trenton NJ
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jim Maloney DQ   
Renato Gardini beat Arpad Szuchs
Carlos Henriquez beat Farmer Bailey
Ferenc Holuban beat Harold Christensen
 
10/23/1930 Vancouver BC
Kay Olsen draw Paul Paulson
Harry Demetral beat Louis Miller
Bob Kruse beat Bill Donovan
 
10/24/1930 Amarillo TX
Teddy Waters beat Rob Roy
George Barnes Sauer beat Joe Kopecky
               
10/24/1930 Dallas TX    
Gus Sonnenberg beat Einar Johannessen             
Waino Ketonen beat Dick Darling             
Joe Reno beat Wildcat Miller      
Cyclone Mackey beat Tsutao Higami       
Jack Purdin beat Al Mercur         
               
10/24/1930 Detroit MI 
Stanley Stasiak vs Stanley Pinto 
Dan Koloff vs Bill Demetral          
 
10/24/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Leo Papiano
Tommy Thompson beat Jerry Monahan
Alex Lesoff draw Jim Goodman
 
10/24/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Tommy Mullen
Jesse Buchanan beat Jack Fisher
Brooks Clayton beat Frank McIntyre
 
10/24/1930 Holyoke MA
Gene LeDoux beat Sam Skorski
Fred Meyers beat Reggie Siki
Abe Kaplan draw Louis Loew
Young Ross draw Jack Turner
 
10/24/1930 Houston TX
Jim Londos beat Paul Jones
Charlie Leahman beat Red Lyons 
Gino Garibaldi beat Bill Middlekauf
 
10/24/1930 Knoxville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Charley Fox
George Zaharias beat Paul Harper
 
10/24/1930 Murfreesboro TN
Dick Lever vs Scroggy Higgins
 
10/24/1930 New York NY
Marin Plestina draw Wladek Zbyszko
Rosario Impellitiere beat Jack Russell
Renato Gardini beat John Sullivan
Karol Nowina draw John Grandovich
 
10/24/1930 New York NY
George Calza beat Carl Vogel
Jack Sherry beat Gene Bruce
Joe Boyle beat John McCluskey
Pete Sturges draw Martin Merkur
Jimmy Demos draw John Antis
 
10/24/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick vs Oscar Nygren
Jim Zabriskie vs Young Farmer Burns
Jack Williams vs Young Patty
Slippery McCormick vs Strangler Pardello
 
10/24/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Joe Malcewicz
Soldier Frank Leavitt beat Bill Thornton
John Anderson beat Doug Beesley
 
10/24/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols beat Cyclone Fox
Tony Bernardi beat Pat O’Brien
Silent Rattan beat Tuffy McMullen
Jim Coffield beat Gabby Roop
 
10/24/1930 Washington DC
Tiny Roebuck beat Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin
Mike Romano draw Ralph Wilson
Billy Bartush beat Frank Bronowicz
Jack Taylor beat John Katan
Bob Mainfort draw Charley Nicholson
 
10/24/1930 Xenia OH
Walter Achiu vs Earl Smitley
Speed Crawford vs Ira Kahn
 
10/25/1930 Victoria BC
Charlie Strack beat Bob Kruse
Bull Bernie draw Danny Pastro
Des Anderson draw Harry Olson
 
10/26/1930 Manchester NH
Jack Wagner beat Stanley Pinto
 
10/27/1930 Auckland NZ
Abe Coleman beat Tom Ray
George Walker draw George Kostonaros
Kara Pasha beat Alex Lundyn                              
 
10/27/1930 Baltimore MD
Marin Plestina vs Jack Russell
Stanley Stasiak vs Jack Ganson
Dan Koloff vs Tony Rocco
Young Stewart vs Young Jessup
 
10/27/1930 Detroit MI
Ben Stefanski vs Eugene Brown
Sam Jarvis vs Johnny Carlin
Art Perkins vs Bill Putnam
Eugene Franks vs Joe Putie
 
10/27/1930 Harlingen TX
Hugh Nichols vs George Poulos
Cyclone Fox vs Jim Coffield
10/27/1930 Huntington WV
Charlie Grip beat Bobby Chick
 
10/27/1930 Indianapolis IN
Merle Dolby beat Pete Dando
Joe Dilman beat George Baltzer
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Fred Kupfer
 
10/27/1930 Little Rock AR
Ghafoor Khan beat Bill Middlekauff
Casey Berger beat Marshall Blackstock
George Tragos beat Charlie Fox
 
10/27/1930 Milwaukee WI
Karl Zbyszko beat Bill Demetral
Joe Malcewicz draw Ernst Scharpegge
Zach Malkov beat Jack Dailey
Irvin Strakota beat Ivan Lorenz
 
10/27/1930 Nashville TN
Fred Crane draw Scroggy Higgins
Eddie Hahn draw Texas Brown
 
10/27/1930 New York NY
Jim Londos beat Matros Kirilenko 
Sandor Szabo beat Paul Harper 
Ivan Vakturoff beat Ivan Vernyhora
Karl Pojello beat Firpo Wilcox
Billy Bartush beat Joe Toots Mondt 
Herbie Freeman beat Vanka Zelesniak 
 
10/27/1930 Northampton MA
Steve Passas beat Fred Moran
Ed Shaboo draw Joe Dion
Paul Adams beat Young Gotch DQ         
 
10/27/1930 Patterson NJ
George Romanoff vs Tiger Westergard
George Calza vs Frank Levendowski
 
10/27/1930 Phoenix AZ
John Maxos beat Dick Daviscourt
George Gion draw Blake Decker
George Gion beat Joe Pleasant
George Gion beat Spike O’Brien
 
10/27/1930 Pittsfield MA
Sailor Arnold beat Leo Hyatt
Rosario Impellittiere beat Joe Cook
Tommy Dyer beat Young Brown
 
10/27/1930 Seattle WA
Joe Stecher beat John Freberg DQ
Cowboy Ray beat Fred Mortenson
Jack Porter beat Billy Everest

10/28/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Hugh Nichols vs Jim Coffield
Pat O’Brien vs George Poulos
 
10/28/1930 Windsor ON
Ben Stefanski vs Eugene Brown
Sam Jarvis vs Johnny Carlin
Art Perkins vs Billy Putnam
Eugene Franks vs Joe Potie
 
10/28/1930 Auckland NZ
George Kotsonaros draw George Walker
 
10/28/1930 Austin TX
Oreste Vadalfi vs Tommy Draak
Red Miller vs Pedro Castona
 
10/28/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillan beat Karl Pojello
Nick Velcoff beat Paul Harper
Billy Bartush draw Ralph Wilson
Matros Kirilenko beat Mike Romano
 
10/28/1930 Beaumont TX
Everett Marshall beat Jack Washburn
Gino Garibaldi beat Charlie Leahman
 
10/28/1930 Bowling Green KY
Casey Berger beat Roughhouse Nelson DQ
George Rigglewood beat Tommy Covington
 
10/28/1930 Cincinnati OH
George Gable beat Joe Parelli
Francisco Aguaya beat Jack Kogut
Bobby Chick beat Ray Meyers
Merle Dolby draw Walter Achiu
 
10/28/1930 Denver CO
Everett Marshall beat Buck Olson
Cliff White beat Buck Mackley
Jack Jackson beat Ed Nemanic
 
10/28/1930 El Paso TX
Billy Hallas beat Eddie Walsh
Professor Dick draw Jack Weiller
Tony Canales beat Evan Lewis
Wilson MacIver draw Tommy Ross
 
10/28/1930 Highland Park NJ
Ivan Young draw Martin Merkur
Pete Sturgis beat Speedy Harris
Basanta Singh beat Johnny Antis
Viola Stevens beat Joe Rizzo
Shorty Pysher beat Johnny Griesler
 
10/28/1930 Jackson MS
Mike Reed beat Joe Marino
Professor Higami beat Sailor Watkins
 
10/28/1930 San Antonio TX
Jack Pierce beat Denver Curley
Joe Manning beat Red McCann
Bill Watkins beat Jack Curtis
 
10/28/1930 San Francisco CA
Joe Stecher beat Howard Cantonwine
Ad Santel draw Moose Norbeck
 
10/28/1930 Windsor ON
Ted Saroff vs Roy Miller
Steve Graf vs John Felix
Jack Nelson vs Jack Shaffer
 
10/29/1930 Asheville NC
Bull Martin beat Young Gotch
 
10/29/1930 Chattanooga TN
Bill Middlekauf beat Casey Berger
Marshall Blackstock beat Farmer Bill Nelson
 
10/29/1930 Chicago IL
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Wagner
Johnny Meyers vs Zack Malkov
Pietro Bacini vs Bill Demetral
Karl Zbyszko vs Joe McCarthy
 
10/29/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Reginald Siki
Bobby Chick draw Jack Domar
John Kilonis beat Cyclone Robinson
Hardy Kruskamp beat Johnny Reed
 
10/29/1930 Greenfield MA
Stanley Stasiak beat Big Ed Mack
Jim Barnes beat Al Rizzo
Al Thomas beat Joe Cook
 
10/29/1930 Los Angeles CA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Ed Don George
Henri Deglane beat Otto Von Hohelachen
José Dominguez beat Moose Norbeck
 
10/29/1930 McAllen TX
Hugh Nichols beat Pat O’Brien
Cyclone Fox beat George Poulos
 
10/29/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Nick Volkoff 
Sandor Szabo beat Cyclone Ress 
Andrew Kandrat beat Firpo Wilcox 
Basanta Singh beat Martin Merkur 
Ivan Vakturoff beat Nino Darnoldi
Joe Toots Mondt beat George Hagen 
 
10/29/1930 Portland OR
Al Karasick beat Louie Miller
Ray Jeffries draw Jack O’Brien
 
10/29/1930 Salisbury MD
Jim McMillen beat Mike Romano
Tommy Marvin draw Frank Bronowicz
 
10/29/1930 St Louis MO
Milo Steinborn beat Fred Grubmeier
Rudy Dusek beat Paul Jones
George Tragos beat Nazzarino Poggi
George Zaharias beat George Balzer
 
10/29/1930 Worcester MA
Count Zarynoff beat Tony Rocco
Rosario Impellittiere beat Frank Yusko
Axel Anderson beat Jack Russell
 
10/30/1930 Amarillo TX
Gus Kallio vs George Barnes Sauer
 
10/30/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Tuffy McMillan
Stanley Rogers beat Jack Sampson
 
10/30/1930 Dallas TX
Jimmy O’Dowd draw Roy Anderson
Joe Reno draw Pete Hallas
Jack Purdin vs Gus Pappas
 
10/30/1930 Eugene OR
Wildcat Pete beat George Cyclone Thompson
Art O’Reilly draw Sammy Vangler
 
10/30/1930 Evansville IN
Chris Jordan beat Buck Weaver
 
10/30/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat Swanson vs Jack Jarvis
 
10/30/1930 Hartford CT
Stanley Stasiak beat Jack Russell
Jack Ganson beat Joe Drake
Paul Adams beat Cowboy Hughes
Battling Brooks beat Joe Dion
 
10/30/1930 Jefferson City MO
George Tragos beat George Baltzer
Nazzareno Poggi beat George Zaharias
 
10/30/1930 Jersey City NJ
Young Sampson beat Harry Martone
Henry Mamas draw Joe Zazzarino
Joe Boyle beat Sailor Martin
Charlie West beat Nick Mundy
Jimmy Gardner beat Red McCoy
Jimmy Thompson beat Jack Lewis
 
10/30/1930 Kapuskasing ON
Carl Van Wurden vs Macki
 
10/30/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Mike McGuire
Hy Sharman beat Jim Long
Joe Ferguson draw Fat Clark
 
10/30/1930 Louisville KY
Walter Achiu vs Jack Domar
Floyd Byrd vs Kid Scottie
Jack Sherry vs Johnny Lovell
 
10/30/1930 Memphis TN             
Jim Londos beat Ghafoor Khan  
 
10/30/1930 San Antonio TX
Pedro Castano beat Sailor Vick
Red Lyons beat Boris Demetroff
 
10/30 1930 Toledo OH
Speedy Schaefer beat Johnny Carlin
Jack Gorman beat Les Fishbaugh
Steve Nenoff draw Charley Polczyn
Francisco Aguayo beat Pat Patterson
               
10/30/1930 Toronto ON              
Bibber McCoy beat Al Baffert     
George Vassell beat Stanley Pinto            
Fred Meyers beat Bill Bath
 
10/30/1930 Tullos LA
Sailor Watkins beat Sailor Morgan
 
10/30/1930 Vancouver BC
John Freberg beat Charlie Strack               
Kominski draw Norm Woods
Eddie Wirth beat Louis Miller
 
10/30/1930 Yonkers NY
Carlos Henriquez beat Mike Yamikoff
Harry Mamas beat Gene Bruce
Clevio Massimo beat Cyclone Ress
Carl Vogel beat Joe Rogacki
 
10/31/1930 Boston MA
Count George Zarynoff draw Louis Loew
Jack Sherry beat Marin Plestina
Rosario Impellitiere beat John Grandovich
Lee Wykoff beat Tony Gust
George Mack draw Tony Rocco
 
10/31/1930 Buffalo NY
Lee Wykoff beat Stanley Pinto
Karol Nowina beat Bill Demetral
Wladek Zbyszko beat Fred Meyers
Steve Petrowski beat James Bauer
 
10/31/1930 Davenport IA
Henry Kolln vs Leo Stokes
 
10/31/1930 Dayton OH
Hy Gandar beat John Kilonis
Regi Siki beat Alan Eustace
Joe Banaski draw Charley Peterson
Cowboy Chick beat Clyde Robinson
 
10/31/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Tommy Thompson
Ad Herman beat Jerry Monahan
Moose Norbeck beat Art Larsen
 
10/31/1930 Houston TX
Gino Garibaldi beat Fred Grubmeier
Charley Fox beat Jack Washburn
Young Marshall beat Pedro Castano
 
10/31/1930 Knoxville TN
Jim Londos beat Paul Jones
Marshall Blackstock beat Bill Middlekauf
 
10/31/1930 Lynn MA
Stanley Stasiak beat Frank Dellamano
Fred Carone draw George Mack
Ralph Fay DDQ Paddy Mack
 
10/31/1930 New York NY
George Calza beat Bill Beckman
Joe Boyle beat Harry Shapiro
Pete Sturges draw Henry Anderson
John Poddubny draw Paul Finsky
Bob Diry draw Charlie West
 
10/31/1930 Philadelphia PA                       
Dick Shikat beat Tiny Roebuck                   
George Manich beat Matros Kirilenko                    
Rudy Dusek beat Bull Komar                       
Earl McCready beat Joe Zacharian                            
Ralph Wilson beat Tom Marvin                 
 
10/31/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Frank Soldier Leavitt
Dick Daviscourt beat Olaf Buck Olson
Mike McGuire draw Frenchy Leavitt            
 
10/31/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols beat Tony Bernardi DQ
Jimmy Coffield beat Boris Demetroff
Cyclone Fox beat Roy Reynolds
Scotty Dawkins draw Tuffy McMullen
 
10/31/1930 Trenton NJ
Harry Mamos beat Clevio Massimo
Ferenc Holuban beat Jim Maloney
Carlos Henriquez beat Jack Ross
Gene Brusete draw Johnny Lewandowski
George Fristensky vs Renato Gardini
 

Last edited on Tue Mar 24th, 2020 08:28 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Mar 11th, 2020 08:44 am
  PM Quote Reply
67th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
9/1/1930 Dallas TX
George Batallis vs Les Wolf
Jack Powell vs Roughhouse Martin

9/3/1930 Brisbane AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Ted Thye

9/8/1930 Sydney AU
Abe Coleman beat Ted Thye

9/9/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Jack Humberto beat Charlie Leahman
Teddy Waters vs Jim Heslin
Gus Kallio vs Pat Reagan

9/10/1930 Brisbane AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Ted Thye

9/12/1930 Detroit MI
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jack Russell
Renato Gardini vs Pat Killarney
Karol Nowina vs Abe Kaplan

9/12/1930 Fort Worth TX
Jim Heslin vs Pat O’Brien
Farmer Vance vs Jim Coffield

9/13/1930 Adelaide AUST
Billy Edwards draw Ted Thye
George Pencheff beat Tom Lurich

9/13/1930 Newtown AUST
Ed Charles beat Dick Kuvelis

9/20/1930 Melbourne AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat George Kotsonaros

9/22/1930 Auckland NZ
Ted Thye beat Kara Pasha
George Walker beat Tom Lurich

9/22/1930 Passaic NJ
George Calza beat Steve Levandowsky
Dominick Taglarini beat Young John Holuban
George Romanoff beat Sam Milo
Tony Ricco draw Young Joe Petroff
John Andrews beat Young Londos

9/22/1930 Sydney AU
Billy Edwards beat Abe Coleman

9/22/1930 Wellington NZ
Tony Stecher beat Walter Logan

9/23/1930 Adelaide AUST
Tiger Higgins draw George Pencheff

9/26/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cyclone Fox beat Joe Kopecky
Crannie Cranford beat Jim Hudgins

9/26/1930 Wellington NZ
Ted Thye beat Scotty McDougall

9/27/1930 Adelaide AUST
George Pencheff draw Tiger Jack Higgins

9/29/1930 Newtown AUST
Con Grivas NC Martin Bucht

9/29/1930 Passaic NJ
George Romanoff beat Charlie West
Antonio Massimo beat Harry Morse
Joe Boyle beat Sam Milo
Geick Walthers beat Frank Lewis
Young Londos beat Young Pappy

9/29/1930 Sydney AUST
Abe Coleman beat Billy Edwards DQ

9/30/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Tony Rocco
George Romanoff beat Young Leo
Carlos Henriquez beat Harry Stevens
Cyclone Ress beat Pat Patterson
Dick Gardner draw Joe Boyle
Young Happy draw Young Hak

9/30/1930 Yonkers NY
George Romanoff beat Sam Moscowitz
Carlos Henriquez beat Harry Stevens
Constantine Piarulli beat John Antis
Jimmy Demos beat Bob Diry

Last edited on Wed Mar 11th, 2020 11:38 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 15th, 2020 10:24 am
  PM Quote Reply
68th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
1/6/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Ray Carpenter

1/6/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln vs Herb Teitenberg

1/9/1930 Natchez MS
Mike Spugnardi vs Eddie Chalmers

1/13/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Hugh Nichols

1/20/1930 Lima OH
Hugh Nichols vs Jack Kogut
Bobby Roscoe vs Joe Domar

1/20/1930 Omaha NE
Marion Mynster vs Tommy Thompson

1/23/1930 Fort Worth TX
Joe Montana vs John Ellis

1/23/1930 Sioux City IA
Ernie Hassan beat Cyclone Tommy Thompson
Dale Parrish beat Ray Curtis
Curley Smith draw Roy Gillis

1/27/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich beat Alex Lundyn

1/29/1930 Montpelier ID
Ira Dern beat Nick Velcoff
Young Albert beat Dutch Anderson

Last edited on Sun Mar 15th, 2020 11:13 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 16th, 2020 08:55 am
  PM Quote Reply
69th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
2/3/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Clete Kauffman

2/7/1930 Dows IA
Henry Kolln beat La Vosco Severe

2/10/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski vs Railroad Routt
Fred Grubmeier vs George Hill

2/11/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Fred Ebert

2/13/1930 Kansas City MO
Henri Deglane beat Jack Roller
Dan Koloff beat Stanley Stasiak
Charles Fischer beat Harry Kahoe
Alex Aberg draw Pat McGill
Lee Wykoff beat Walter Bean

2/13/1930 Madison WI
Johnny Meyers draw Henry Kolln

2/14/1930 Fort Worth TX
Benny Bolt draw Cranny Cranford

2/14/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Oscar Nygren
Carlos Henriquez beat Young Sampson
Jack Cyclone Ress beat Charlie West
Steve Hart beat John Dagarini
Young Otisso beat Young Henry

2/17/1930 Lima OH
George Sauer beat Clete Kauffman DQ
Jack Gorman beat Bull Smith

2/19/1930 Portsmouth OH
Pat McCarthy vs Bull Montana

2/20/1930 Dallas TX
Jim Hudgins beat Clayton Moffatt
Jap Martin beat Lawrence Jennings
Jack Hendrix draw Jesse Allen
Bruce Ragsdale draw Rover Hudgins

2/20/1930 Milwaukee WI
Charles Midget Fischer vs Stanley West

2/21/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat Swanson vs Young Schwartz
Cranny Cranford vs Jap Martin
Young Swanson vs Davy Jones

2/24/1930 Lima OH
Bull Montana vs Fred Grubmeier
Pat McCarthy vs Jim Logus

2/26/1930 Charleston WV
Railroad Routt vs Silent Olson

2/26/1930 Portsmouth OH
Roy Hughes beat Basanta Singh
Tom Draak draw Abe Morris
Runt Reilly beat Frank Saylers

2/27/1930 Laredo TX
Ralph Hammonds vs Jack Ellis
Al Karasick vs Lou Bartell

2/28/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon beat Frank Malcewicz

2/28/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cranny Cranford vs Jap Martin
Pat Swanson vs Jack Smith
Young Swanson vs Davy Jones

Last edited on Mon Mar 16th, 2020 08:55 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 17th, 2020 08:24 am
  PM Quote Reply
70th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
3/3/1930 Lima OH
Allen Eustace beat Pete Stahl
Hugh Nichols draw Clete Kauffman

3/6/1930 Laredo TX
Jack Ellis beat Scotty Dawkins

3/7/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cranny Cranford beat Curley Stringer DQ
Young Swanson beat Roy Johns
Kid Cotton draw Young Brownie
Don Hickey beat Roughhouse Toney

3/10/1930 Lima OH
George Sauer vs Clete Kauffman
Tom Draak vs Abe Morris

3/11/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Rex Smith beat Ivan Kollish
Hy Sharman vs Patsy Robbins

3/12/1930 Durant MS
Clyde Robinson beat Ray Andrews

3/13/1930 Laredo TX
Ralph Hammons vs Eddie Wirth
Bobby Myers vs Jack Ellis

3/17/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon draw Frank Malcewicz

3/17/1930 Lima OH
Tom Draak vs Allen Eustace

3/18/1930 Durant MS
Clyde Robinson vs Rex Evans

3/20/1930 Dallas TX
Lou Bartell beat Gus Pappas
Clayton Moffat beat Heine Smith
Bulldog Britton draw Rex McCagg

3/21/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cranny Cranford beat Curley Stringer
Kid Cotton draw Kid Brownie
Buddy McGown beat Roughhouse Toney
Davis Jones draw Willie Miller
Jimmy Carroll beat Lonnie Griffith
Kid Swanson draw Bill Wilson
Young Gilliland draw Young Swanson

3/24/1930 Lima OH
Jack Reynolds vs Blacksmith Pedigo
Railroad Routt vs Paul Adler

3/25/1930 Bowling Green KY
George Zaharias vs Alex Linow

3/26/1930 San Antonio TX
Stanley Rogers beat Dobie Osborne
Ladjimi Aguilar beat Kid Lutz
Waino Ketonen beat Benny Matthews
Joe Vann beat Jim Osborne

3/28/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat Swanson vs Billy Wilson
Young Swanson vs Kid Gilliland
Roy Johns vs Willie Miller
Davey Johns vs Young McGowan
Johnny Caldwell vs Johnny Mosher

3/28/1930 Wood Cliff Lake NJ
Jim Zabriskie beat Sam Milo
Bob Diry beat Charlie West
Sam Grimsted beat Cyclone Ress
Kid Ihnen beat Dynamite Emmick

3/31/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon beat Frank Malcewicz

3/31/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski beat Chief War Eagle
Silent Olson draw Paul Adler

Last edited on Tue Mar 17th, 2020 08:24 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Mar 18th, 2020 08:22 am
  PM Quote Reply
71st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1930 Laredo TX
Waino Ketonen vs Jack Thomas

4/2/1930 Montreal QC
Rene Adrignon beat Wilfred Seguin
Frank Saxon draw Paul Leger
Albert Beaucaire beat Gaston Nuckle
Jean Paradis beat Alphonse Daoust

4/2/1930 Portsmouth OH
Yaqui Joe beat Jack Domar
Glen Wade beat Abe Morris
Kid Lewis beat Johnny Roberts
Runt Reilly draw Ed Strength

4/3/1930 Lake Charles LA
George Zaharias beat Charley Fox

4/4/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat Swanson vs Joe Reno
Curley Stringer vs Jake Powell
John Schwartz vs Young Swanson

4/4/1930 Laredo TX
John Kilonis vs Charlie Leahman

4/5/1930 Montpelier ID
Ira Dern vs Adrian Adoree
Hy Sharman vs Oscar Dodson

4/7/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski vs George Sauer
Bobby Roscoe vs Billy Hallas

4/8/1930 Durant MS
Durant Cyclone Clyde Robinson beat Pat Conley

4/9/1930 Portsmouth OH
Walter Achiu vs Jack Domar
Yaqui Joe vs Leslie Fishbaugh
Runt Riley vs Johnny Love

4/10/1930 St Louis MO
Jim Londos draw George Tragos
George McDowell draw Billy Scharbert

4/14/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon beat Harry DeRose

4/14/1930 Huntington WV
Ray Carpenter vs Walter Stratton
Bobby Chick vs Jack Domar

4/15/1930 Durant MS
Stanley Rogers vs Gus Pappas

4/16/1930 Portsmouth OH
Father Lumpkin beat Joe Montana
Leo Donoghue beat Larry Straub
Runt Reilly draw Ed Strength

4/21/1930 Auburn NY
Frank Malcewicz beat Harry DeRose

4/21/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski beat John Kilonis
Yaqui Joe draw Les Fishbaugh

4/21/1930 Portsmouth OH
John Kilonis beat Glen Wade
Yaqui Joe beat Mike Spugnardi

4/22/1930 Durant MS
Clyde Robinson beat Stanley Rogers

4/28/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon draw Pete Struger

4/28/1930 Lima OH
Cliff Binckley beat Tom Draak
Paul Adler draw George Balzer

4/29/1930 Durant MS
Clyde Robinson vs Jack Mitchell

4/29/1930 Newton IA
Billy Schober vs Fritz Hansen

4/30/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Kogut beat Railroad Routt
Runt Reilly beat Bull Smith
Jack Kogut beat Kid Lewis

Last edited on Wed Mar 18th, 2020 08:22 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Mar 19th, 2020 09:42 am
  PM Quote Reply
72nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
5/2/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cyclone Fox beat Buddy Morris
Cranny Cranford beat Jap Martin
Happy Jack Williams beat Bob Elliott
Bill Christian beat Young Gilliland

5/5/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Leo Alexander
Les Fishbaugh vs Ellis Laird

5/5/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Bill Bath
Abe Kaplan beat Cyclone Rees
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jack Taylor
Paul Leger beat John Mario

5/7/1930 Portsmouth OH
Billy Hallas beat Walter Achiu
Benny Copin beat Runt Reilly
Kid Sayler beat Herbert Engelhardt

5/9/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cranny Cranford beat Jack Williams
Pete Brown beat Jim Heslin
Bill Christian beat Wildcat Miller
Heinie Smith draw Bill Davis

5/10/1930 Spanish Fork UT
Young Albert beat Sammy Miles
Val Thussens beat Sabin Foley

5/12/1930 Charleston WV
Clete Kauffman beat Paul Adler
Tom Draak beat George Baltzer
Charlie Knowles beat Fred Yost

5/12/1930 Lima OH
Charlie Grip vs Ray Carpenter
Joe Domar vs Walter Achiu

5/12/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick beat Mario Giglio
Red Kelly beat Michael Colaneri
Young Patty beat Young Wonder
Frank Lewis beat Kid Happy
Cyclone Bill beat Corporal Cozzi

5/13/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Fred Meyers vs Abe Morris
Al Karasick vs Clarence Luttrell

5/13/1930 Mexico City MX
Charley Leahman vs Sampson

5/14/1930 Portsmouth OH
Pete Ladjimi vs Railroad Routt
Runt Reilly vs Earl Hassan

5/15/1930 Laredo TX
Al Karasick beat Clarence Luttrell

5/16/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pete Brown vs Calvin Whiteside
Crannie Cranford vs Red Lindsey
Sailor Thompson vs Bobby Brown

5/17/1930 Dubuque IA
Johnny Meyers vs Francis Cooper
Tony Hajdich vs Heinie Engel

5/17/1930 Portsmouth OH
Joe Collins vs Hangman
Dick Harding vs Nicholas Von Schmidt
Cowboy Lynd vs Blue Angel

5/19/1930 Huntington WV
Ray Carpenter beat Bobby Chick
Clete Kauffman beat Jimmy Tracer

5/19/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick beat Oscar Neilson
Young Patty beat Red Kelly
Young Wonder beat Michael Colaneri
Dynamite Schultz beat Cyclone Bill

5/19/1930 Waxahachie TX
Peck Jones beat Otis Headrick
Dutch Tennant beat Cecil Murdoch
Beatty Hobson beat McClendon

5/21/1930 Detroit MI
Eugene Brown beat Alex Williams
Joe Potie draw Jack Gorman
John Humsey draw Helmut Frank
Tony Viscogliosi beat Jack Burns

5/22/1930 Laredo TX
Al Karasick vs Freddy Meyers
Jack Matlock vs Masked Raider

5/23/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pete Brown beat Jim Heslin
Crannie Cranford beat Cletus Headrick
Bobby Brown beat Sailor Thompson

5/26/1930 Huntington WV
Clete Kauffman beat Killer Williams
Tom Draak beat Charlie Grip

5/26/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Frank Wolfe
Les Fishbaugh vs Walter Achiu

5/26/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick vs Sam Grimstad
Louis Nelson vs California Joe
Young Patty vs Mike Colaneri
Young Wonder vs Red Kelly
Harry Cohen vs Polish Tiger
Cyclone Bill vs Oscar Nielsen

5/26/1930 Waxahachie TX
Otis Headrick beat Herbert Wakeland
Beatty Hobson beat Bill Davis
Hoyt Murdoch beat Everett Milkman Carter

5/29/1930 Laredo TX
Bobby Myers vs Silent Rattan
Jack Voight vs Joe Shimkus

5/30/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cyclone Fox beat Battling Wolf
Crannie Cranford beat Amarillo Kid
Bill Christian beat Otis Headrick
Danny Bell beat Oscar Strickland

Last edited on Thu Mar 19th, 2020 09:44 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Mar 19th, 2020 09:42 am
  PM Quote Reply
73rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
5/2/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cyclone Fox beat Buddy Morris
Cranny Cranford beat Jap Martin
Happy Jack Williams beat Bob Elliott
Bill Christian beat Young Gilliland

5/5/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Leo Alexander
Les Fishbaugh vs Ellis Laird

5/5/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Bill Bath
Abe Kaplan beat Cyclone Rees
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jack Taylor
Paul Leger beat John Mario

5/7/1930 Portsmouth OH
Billy Hallas beat Walter Achiu
Benny Copin beat Runt Reilly
Kid Sayler beat Herbert Englehert

5/9/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cranny Cranford beat Jack Williams
Pete Brown beat Jim Heslin
Bill Christian beat Wildcat Miller
Heinie Smith draw Bill Davis

5/10/1930 Spanish Fork UT
Young Albert beat Sammy Miles
Val Thussens beat Sabin Foley

5/12/1930 Charleston WV
Clete Kauffman beat Paul Adler
Tom Draak beat George Baltzer
Charlie Knowles beat Fred Yost

5/12/1930 Lima OH
Charlie Grip vs Ray Carpenter
Joe Domar vs Walter Achiu

5/12/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick beat Mario Giglio
Red Kelly beat Michael Colaneri
Young Patty beat Young Wonder
Frank Lewis beat Kid Happy
Cyclone Bill beat Corporal Cozzi

5/13/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Fred Meyers vs Abe Morris
Al Karasick vs Clarence Luttrell

5/13/1930 Mexico City MX
Charley Leahman vs Sampson

5/14/1930 Portsmouth OH
Pete Ladjimi vs Railroad Routt
Runt Reilly vs Earl Hassan

5/15/1930 Laredo TX
Al Karasick beat Clarence Luttrel

5/16/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pete Brown vs Calvin Whiteside
Crannie Cranford vs Red Lindsey
Sailor Thompson vs Bobby Brown

5/17/1930 Dubuque IA
Johnny Meyers vs Francis Cooper
Tony Hajdich vs Heinie Engel

5/17/1930 Portsmouth OH
Joe Collins vs Hangman
Dick Harding vs Nicholas Von Schmidt
Cowboy Lynd vs Blue Angel

5/19/1930 Huntington WV
Ray Carpenter beat Bobby Chick
Clete Kauffman beat Jimmy Tracer

5/19/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick beat Oscar Neilson
Young Patty beat Red Kelly
Young Wonder beat Michael Colaneri
Dynamite Schultz beat Cyclone Bill

5/19/1930 Waxahachie TX
Peck Jones beat Otis Headrick
Dutch Tennant beat Cecil Murdoch
Beatty Hobson beat McClendon

5/21/1930 Detroit MI
Eugene Brown beat Alex Williams
Joe Potie draw Jack Gorman
John Humsey draw Helmut Frank
Tony Viscogliosi beat Jack Burns

5/22/1930 Laredo TX
Al Karasick vs Freddy Meyers
Jack Matlock vs Masked Raider

5/23/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pete Brown beat Jim Heslin
Crannie Cranford beat Cletus Headrick
Bobby Brown beat Sailor Thompson

5/26/1930 Huntington WV
Clete Kauffman beat Killer Williams
Tom Draak beat Charlie Grip

5/26/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Frank Wolfe
Les Fishbaugh vs Walter Achiu

5/26/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick vs Sam Grimstad
Louis Nelson vs California Joe
Young Patty vs Mike Colaneri
Young Wonder vs Red Kelly
Harry Cohen vs Polish Tiger
Cyclone Bill vs Oscar Neilsen

5/26/1930 Waxahachie TX
Otis Headrick beat Herbert Wakeland
Beatty Hobson beat Bill Davis
Hoyt Murdoch beat Everett Milkman Carter

5/29/1930 Laredo TX
Bobby Myers vs Silent Rattan
Jack Voight vs Joe Shimkus

5/30/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cyclone Fox beat Battling Wolf
Crannie Cranford beat Amarillo Kid
Bill Christian beat Otis Headrick
Danny Bell beat Oscar Strickland

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2020 09:24 am
  PM Quote Reply
74th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
6/9/1930 Lima OH
Walter Achiu beat Les Fishbaugh DQ
Kenneth Peltier beat Bob Tannehill

6/10/1930 Laredo TX
Vic Muhl vs Marvin Mainert
Jack Fisher vs Roughhouse Rex

6/10/1930 Portsmouth OH
John Pesek beat Glen Wade
Walter Achiu vs Earl Hassan

6/13/1930 Durant MS
Cyclone Robinson vs Whitey Hewitt

6/13/1930 Jersey City NJ
Nazzareno Poggi vs Jack Albright
George Romanoff vs Nick Mundy
Young Sampson vs Cyclone Brown
Happy Norman vs Jack Steele
Ettore Neri vs John Pierce

6/17/1930 Laredo TX
Jack Burns vs Marvin Mainert
Pat Reagan vs Charlie Heard

6/18/1930 Alexandria LA
Casey Berger beat Jack Humberto
Earl Duhon draw Douglas Stracener
Joe Matassa draw Pat Miller

6/23/1930 Charleston WV
Glen Wade vs George Hills
Bobby Chick vs Alex Williams

6/23/1930 Waxahachie TX
Kid Murdoch beat Sailor Raines
Beatty Hobson beat Red Rogers

6/24/1930 Beaumont TX
Kola Kwariani beat Mike Romano
Hans Steinke beat George Zaharias

6/24/1930 Portsmouth OH
Joe Banaski vs Frank Wolfe
Jesse Lone Wolf vs Railroad Routt

6/27/1930 Durant MS
Cyclone Robinson vs George Zaharias

6/30/1930 Bayonne NJ
Charles Davis beat Joe Kowalski
Shorty Pyser beat Nick Mundy
Manuel Rodriguez beat Carl Vogel DQ
Ettore Neri beat Ed Boyer

6/30/1930 Charleston WV
Charley Fox vs Glen Wade
Ralph Wilson vs Archie Parker
Bill Sturgeon vs Homer DePue

6/30/1930 Dallas TX
Fred Meyers vs Joe Shimkus
Joe Kopecky vs Les Wolf
Tatsumi Higami vs George Batallas

Last edited on Fri Mar 20th, 2020 09:25 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Mar 21st, 2020 10:06 am
  PM Quote Reply
75th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
7/1/1930 Laredo TX
Vic Muhl vs Casey Berger
Benny Bolt vs Charlie Heard

7/4/1930 Alexandria LA
Kola Kwariani beat Jim Clinstock
Earl Duhon draw Pat Miller

7/4/1930 Bluefield WV
Glen Wade beat Joe Banaski

7/5/1930 Beaumont TX
Pete Ladjimi beat Joe Shimkus
Jack Humberto vs Charley Leahman

7/5/1930 Charles City IA
Billy Schober vs Carl Neiderman

7/14/1930 Charleston WV
Frank Wolff beat Jack Kogut
Alex Williams draw Sailor Watkins

7/14/1930 Laredo TX
Foxy Stevens beat Ralph Hammonds

7/15/1930 Bluefield WV
Joe Banaski vs Sailor Olson
Kid Gleason vs Alex Williams

7/18/1930 Dubuque IA
Heinie Engel beat Johnny Meyers

7/21/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols vs Pete Brown
Clete Kaufman vs Roy Anderson
Charlie Carr vs Ted Lewis

7/21/1930 Laredo TX
Gus Kallio vs Joe Kopecky
Foxy Stevens vs Clete Kauffman

7/25/1930 Bayonne NJ
Charlie Davis vs Joe Boyle
Shorty Pyser vs Young Pesek
Carl Williams vs Young Thompson
Luigi Rosetti vs Al Gobar

Last edited on Sat Mar 21st, 2020 10:23 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 05:22 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > 1930 results Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems