WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Killer Kowalski Career Record

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Killer Kowalski Career Record  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 08:42 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1722
Status: 
Offline
I have been compiling Killer/Tarzan/Wladek Kowalski results and appreciate any help in filling any missing dates or incomplete cards. Will start with year by year and post all I have so far. Hope this helps keep us occupied during the crazy times we are going through. I have had a lot of time because of it and this helps to keep my mind off the 24/7 news.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 08:42 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1722
Status: 
Offline
4/22/1948 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski vs John Pavich
Bert Ruby vs Dick Wallis
Harold Chaundrey vs Joe Trembley

5/6/1948 Windsor ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Dean Rockwell
Eddie Lee & Lou Klein beat Johnny Gates & Al Korman

5/10/1948 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski beat Ivan Kalmikoff Ted Purva Dick Wallis Red Vagnone Jim Dobie Jack Britton & John Pavich battle royal
Wladek Kowalski beat John Pavich
Lou Klein beat Al Krusher
Ivan Kalmikoff NC Ted Purva
Dick Wallis beat Red Vagnone
Jim Dobie beat Jack Britton

5/13/1948 Windsor ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Frank Clemons
Abe Zvonkin draw Dick Wallis
Lou Klein beat Ivan Kalmikoff

5/17/1948 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski draw Bert Rubi
Lou Klein beat Dick Wallis DQ
Jim Dobie beat Al Krusher
John Pavich beat Red Vagnone
Jack Britton beat Ray Bernard

5/25/1948 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski beat Bunny Dunlop
Lou Klein beat Jim Dobie
Pat Flanagan beat Dick Wallis
Eddie Lee draw John Pavich

6/1/1948 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski beat John Pavich
Jim Dobie & Bert Rubi beat Dick Wallis & Ted Purva
Eddie Lee beat Johnny Gates

6/3/1948 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski beat Sid Hayes
Jim Dobie vs Dick Wallis
George Connell vs Steve Zold

6/14/1948 Detroit MI
Sky Hi Lee beat Wladek Kowalski COR
Bert Rubi beat Ted Purva
Dick Wallis draw Lou Klein

6/28/1948 Detroit MI
Bert Ruby draw Wladek Kowalski
Primo Carnera beat Wladyslaw Talun
Lou Klein beat Dick Wallis
Jim Dobie beat Ted Purva

7/15/1948 Windsor ON
Bert Rubi draw Wladek Kowalski
Lou Klein beat Jim Dobie
Eddie Lee beat Walter Stratton DQ

7/19/1948 Detroit MI
Frank Taylor vs Wladek Kowalski
Eddie Lee vs Walter Stratton
Jim Dobie & Whitey Wahlberg vs Ted Purva & Wild Man Zimm

8/2/1948 Detroit MI
Wladek KowalskI vs Bert Ruby Frank Taylor George Clemmons Eddie Lee & Whitey Wahlberg battle royal

10/7/1948 Windsor ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Bill Steddum DQ
Johnny Gates beat Don Cortez
Abe Zvonkin beat Jim Dobie
Al Tucker NC Eddie Lee

10/8/1948 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski vs Tony Vagnone
Juan Cortez vs Al Tucker
Harold Chaundy vs Eddie Lee

10/11/1948 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski beat Frankie Taylor
Ali Pasha beat Frankie Talaber
Al Tucker beat Bert Rubi
Bill Steddum beat Tony Red Vagnone
Eddie Lee beat Johnny Gates

10/15/1948 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski vs Tony Vagnone
Bill Steddum vs Al Tucker
Eddie Lee vs Buddy Jackson

10/18/1948 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski beat Bill Steddum
Gorgeous George beat Lou Klein
Bert Rubi beat Sam Menacher
Al Tucker beat Buddy Jackson
Eddie Lee draw Juan Cortez

10/19/1948 Detroit MI
Frankie Taylor beat Wladek Kowalski
Bill Steddum beat Buddy Jackson
Al Tucker beat Juan Cortez
Steve Zold draw Johnny Gates

10/22/1948 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski vs Bert Rubi
Ted Purva vs Buddy Jackson
Juan Cortez vs George Connell

10/26/1948 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski beat Frankie Taylor
Bill Steddum beat Rudy Valentino
Walter Achiu beat Jack Vansky
Juan Cortez beat Jack Vansky

11/1/1948 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski beat Wild Bill Steddum
Ali Pasha beat Wladek Kowalski Flash Clifford Bill Steddum Louis Klein Martin Blimp Levy Ivan Kalmikoff & Al Tucker battle royal
Mystery Man Jan Gotch beat Ace Freeman
Louis Klein beat Martin Blimp Levy
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Al Tucker

11/2/1948 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski beat Martin Blimp Levy
Ace Freeman draw Tony Red Vagnone
Mystery Man Jan Gotch beat Flash Clifford
Ivan Kalmikoff vs Buddy Jackson

11/5/1948 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski vs Juan Cortez
Martin Blimp Levy & Bill Steddum vs Al Tucker & Ivan Kalmikoff
Mystery Man Jan Gotch vs Eddie Lee

11/8/1948 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski beat Ivan Rasputin
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Ali Pasha
Mr X Jan Gotch beat Angelo Martinelli
Flash Clifford beat Jack Vansky
Red Vagonne vs Rudy Valentino

11/11/1948 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Fred Blassie
Ivan Rasputin & Jack Vansky beat Babe Kasaboski & Lucky Simunovich
Ali Baba beat Finice Hall
Don Eagle beat Jim Wright

11/12/1948 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski vs Ivan Kalmikoff
Flash Clifford vs Ted Purva

11/22/1948 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Wright
Red Vagnone beat Karol Krauser
Lou Klein beat Mr X Jan Gotch
Bob Fortie beat Bill Steddum
Kostis Davelis beat Juan Cortez

11/23/1948 Detroit MI
Killer Kowalski beat Red Vagnone
Mr X Jan Gotch beat Bill Steddum
Kostis Davelis beat Ted Purva
Flash Clifford beat Lou Cortu

11/29/1948 Detroit MI
Orville Brown beat Killer Kowalski
Bert Rubi draw Ivan Kalmikoff
Flash Clifford beat Ali Pasha
Kostis Davelis beat Bill Steddum
Eddie Lee draw Angelo Martinelli

12/2/1948 Windsor ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Bill Steddum
Eddie Lee beat Louis Curtu
Abe Zvonkin draw Bob Lortie
Lou Klein beat Al Tucker DQ

12/7/1948 Detroit MI
Killer Kowalski beat Frankie Taylor
Mr X Jan Gotch beat Walter Achiu
Al Tucker beat Bob Lortie
Flash Clifford beat Juan Cortez

12/13/1948 Detroit MI
Orville Brown beat Killer Kowalski
Bert Rubi beat Ali Pasha
Pierre LaSalle beat Flash Clifford
Kostis Davelis beat Frankie Clemons
Al Tucker draw Eddie Lee

12/14/1948 Toledo OH
Bert Ruby draw Tarzan Kowalski
Ivan Kalmikoff & Al Tucker beat Bob Lortie & Jan Gotch

12/20/1948 Detroit MI
Killer Kowalski beat Pierre LaSalle Bob Lortie Ivan Kalmikoff Flash Clifford Don Blackman Buddy Jackson & George Connell battle royal
Killer Kowalski draw Ivan Kalmikoff
Lou Klein beat Al Tucker
Flash Clifford beat Don Blackman
Buddy Jackson draw George Connell

12/22/1948 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Barney Bernard
Jack Hader & Walter Sirois beat Ronnie Etchison & Otto Kuss
Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Bruns
Orville Brown beat Ali Baba

12/28/1948 Detroit MI
Killer Kowalski beat Red Vagnone
Flash Clifford beat Buddy Jackson
Eddie Lee draw Johnny Silvi
Don Blackman draw Frank Gorman

12/30/1948 Kansas City KS
Killer Kowalski vs Buddy Rogers
Blimp vs Walter Sirois
Fred Blassie vs Ivan Rasputin

12/31/1948 Buffalo NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Dan O'Connor
Ben Sharpe draw Iron Talun
Billy Hansen draw Ski Hi Lee
Mike Sharpe beat Ed Meske
Frank Sexton beat Ben Morgan

Last edited on Tue Mar 24th, 2020 08:43 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 08:44 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1722
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski & Flash Clifford beat Pierre LaSalle & Al Tucker
Johnny Silvi beat Frank Clemons
Mr X Jan Gotch beat Don Blackman
Bert Rubi beat Ivan Kalmikoff COR

1/6/1949 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Ivan Rasputin
Jack Hader beat Johnny Kurgis
Walter Sirois beat Jay Steele
Bobby Bruns beat Jack McDonald

1/8/1949 St Joseph MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Jay Steele
Tarzan Kowalski beat Neil Warren
Jack McDonald draw Sonny Kurgis
Bobby Bruns beat Ivan Rasputin
Buddy Rogers beat Sonny Myers

1/10/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski beat Karol Krauser
Eddie Lee beat Frank Clemons
Johnny Silvi draw Walter Stratton
Nick Mara draw Pierre LaSalle
Lou Klein beat Tony Vagnone

1/13/1949 Kansas City KS
Buddy Rogers beat Tarzan Kowalski DQ
Kostas Davelis beat Jay Steele
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Bob Wagner draw Bobby Bruns

1/15/1949 St Joseph MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Ivan Rasputin
Tarzan Kowalski beat Walter Sirois
Violet Viann & Lillian Ellison beat Betty Weston & Nell Stewart
Bob Wagner beat Sonny Myers
Bobby Bruns beat Don Eagle

1/17/1949 Wichita KS
Wladek Kowalski beat Walter Sirois & Jay Steele
Kostas Davelis beat Jack McDonald
Ivan Rasputin beat Ted Tourtas
Bobby Bruns beat Bob Wagner

1/19/1949 Sedalia MO
Tarzan Kowalski vs Ivan Rasputin
Bobby Bruns vs Jack McDonald
Bob Wagner vs Kostas Davelis

1/20/1949 Kansas City KS
Orville Brown beat Tarzan Kowalski
Ted Tourtas beat Walter Sirois DQ
Ivan Rasputin beat Tiny Mills
Bobby Bruns & Don Eagle beat Jack McDonald & Bob Wagner

1/22/1949 St Joseph MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Tiny Mills
Kostas Davelis draw Walter Sirois
Don Eagle beat Jack McDonald
Bobby Bruns & Sonny Myers beat Orville Brown & Bob Wagner

1/24/1949 Wichita KS
Bob Wagner beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Jay Steele beat Ted Tourtas
Lou Newman beat Kostas Davelis
Bobby Bruns draw Orville Brown

1/25/1949 Hutchinson KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Lord Albert Mills
Kostas Davelis draw Ted Tourtas
Lou Newman beat Jay Steele 

1/28/1949 St Joseph MO
Sonny Myers & Tarzan Kowalski beat Lou Newman & Bob Wagner DQ
Kostas Davelis draw Ted Tourtas
Fred Blassie beat Jay Steele
Orville Brown beat Bobby Bruns

1/31/1949 Wichita KS
Bob Wagner beat Wladek Kowalski
Moody Palmer beat Kostas Davelis
Lucky Simunovich beat Jay Steele
Bobby Bruns beat Lou Newman

2/3/1949 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Lou Newman DQ
Moody Palmer beat Ted Tourtas
Lucky Simunovich beat Jay Steele
Bobby Bruns beat Bob Wagner DQ

2/4/1949 St Joseph MO
Orville Brown beat Tarzan Kowalski
Jay Steele draw Ted Tourtas
Lou Newman beat Moody Palmer
Bob Wagner beat Ken Kenneth

2/5/1949 Mexico MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Moody Palmer
Lou Newman vs Lucky Simunovich

2/7/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski beat Don Koch
Jan Gotch beat Flash Clifford
Duke Keomuka & Youni Shiranuhi draw Lou Klein & Walter Achiu
Frankie Clemons draw Steve Karas

2/11/1949 Chicago IL
Fritz Schnabel draw Tarzan Kowalski
Duke Keomuka & Youni Shiranuhi beat Jack Conley & Rudy Kay
Primo Carnera beat Hans Schnabel
Enrique Torres draw Lou Thesz

2/14/1949 Wichita KS
Wladek Kowalski & Lucky Simunovich beat Lou Newman & Bob Wagner
Jay Steele beat Dick Hatcher
Red Phantom Tom Rice beat Ken Kenneth
Orville Brown beat Sonny Myers

2/16/1949 Sedalia MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Lou Newman
Ken Kenneth beat Jay Steele
Bob Wagner beat Lucky Simunovich

2/17/1949 Kansas City KS
Red Phantom beat Tarzan Kowalski
Ken Kenneth beat Red Roberts
Lou Newman beat Lucky Simunovich
Orville Brown beat Bob Wagner

2/18/1949 St Joseph MO
Bob Wagner beat Tarzan Kowalski
Neil Warren draw Red Roberts
Red Phantom beat Ken Kenneth
Sonny Myers beat Jim Coffield

2/19/1949 Mexico MO
Tarzan Kowalski vs Barney Bernard
Jimmy Coffield vs Jay Steele
Sonny Myers vs Bob Wagner

2/21/1949 Wichita KS
Lou Newman & Red Phantom beat Wladek Kowalski & Lucky Simunovich
Barney Bernard vs Ken Kenneth
Red Roberts beat Jay Steele
Jim Coffield draw Sonny Myers

2/23/1949 Sedalia MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Bob Wagner
Red Roberts beat Jay Steele
Jimmy Coffield beat Sonny Myers

2/24/1949 Kansas City KS
Lou Newman & Red Phantom beat Bobby Bruns & Tarzan Kowalski
Jack Hader draw Red Roberts
Jimmy Coffield beat Ken Kenneth
Lucky Simunovich draw Sonny Myers

2/28/1949 Saginaw MI
Wladek Kowalski beat Don Koch
Tiger Jack Moore beat Flash Clifford
Bert Ruby beat Johnny Silvi

3/1/1949 Cleveland OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Wright
Maurice Roberre beat Bill Sledge
Don Eagle draw Karol Krauser
Don Evans & Fred Bozik beat Ronnie Etchison & Johnny Demchuk
French Angel beat Ed Meske

3/4/1949 Chicago IL
Tarzan Kowalski beat Howard Cantonwine
Lou Klein beat Mike London DQ
Cyclone Anaya beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Friedrich von Schacht beat Jack Moore
Gorgeous George beat Walter Palmer DQ

3/7/1949 Saginaw MI
Tiger Jack Moore vs Wladek Kowalski
Eddie Lee vs Johnny Silvi
Ernie Piluso vs Walter Achiu

3/8/1949 Cleveland OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Pancho Valentino & Tony Sinatra
Dot Dotson beat Violet Viann
Bobby Bruns beat Bob Wagner DQ
Don Eagle & Karol Krauser beat Fred Bozik & Don Evans

3/9/1949 Painesville OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Bob Wagner DQ
Bobby Bruns vs Fred Bozik
Dot Dotson vs Violet Viann

3/11/1949 Columbus OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Wright DQ
Babe Kasaboski & Ed Meske beat Whitey Whittler & Don Lee
Johnny Demchuk beat Tony Sinatra
Tug Carlson beat Don Evans COR

3/12/1949 Youngstown OH
Wladek Kowalski vs Don Lee
Chief Don Eagle vs Antone Leone
Bob Wagner & Fred Bozic vs Bobby Bruns & Ronnie Etchison
June Byers vs Ellen Olsen
Pete Ashby vs Lou Samic

3/14/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski beat Friedrich Von Schacht
Eddie Lee beat George Connell
Ted Tourtas beat Jack Moore
Lou Klein beat Flash Clifford
Ivan Kalmikoff draw Morris Shapiro

3/15/1949 Cleveland OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Don Lee
Frank Sexton draw Orville Brown
Don Eagle draw Don Evans
Bob Wagner beat Ed Meske
Fred Bozik draw Tug Carlson
Bobby Bruns draw Karol Krauser

3/16/1949 Painesville OH
Bob Wagner beat Wladek Kowalski
Bobby Bruns beat Don Evans DQ
Karol Krauser draw Tug Carlson

3/18/1949 Cincinnati OH
Babe Kasaboski & Wladek Kowalski NC Bob Wagner & Don Lee
Don Lee draw Wladek Kowalski
Ed Zinni draw Pancho Valentino
Don Lee beat Babe Kasaboski
Karol Krauser beat Don Evans

3/21/1949 Detroit MI
Ivan Kalmikoff & Jack Moore draw Tarzan Kowalski & Lou Klein
Eddie Lee beat Ted Marshall
Steve Karas draw Ted Tourtas
Morris Shapiro beat Jan Gotch

3/22/1949 Cleveland OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Larry Kasaboski
Fred Bozik beat Pancho Valentino
Cecilia Blevins & Violet Viann beat June Byers & Juanita Coffman
Karol Krauser beat Angelo Martinelli
Bobby Bruns beat Bob Wagner

3/23/1949 Painesville OH
Wladek Kowalski vs Karol Krauser
Bob Wagner vs Fred Bozic
Bobby Bruns vs Jim Wright

3/26/1949 Canton OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Don Lee DQ
Frank Julius draw Louis Samec
Ronnie Etchison beat Fred Bozic

3/28/1949 Saginaw MI
Primo Carnera draw Wladek Kowalski
Bert Ruby draw Steve Karas
Jack Moore beat Frank Clemons

3/29/1949 Cleveland OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Wild Man Zimm
Billy Darnell beat Tony Sinatra
Fred Bozik & Bob Wagner beat Ed Meske & Karol Krauser
Bobby Bruns beat Buddy Rogers DQ

4/1/1949 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski beat Tiger Jack Moore
Jim Londos draw Primo Carnera
Argentina Rocca beat Hans Kampfer
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Walter Achiu
Lou Klein beat Jim Spencer

4/4/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski beat Jim McMillan
Bert Rubi beat Jim Spencer
Eddie Lee & Johnny Silvi beat Johnny Gates & George Connell
Al Tucker draw Steve Karas

4/5/1949 Cleveland OH
Bob Wagner & Fred Bozik beat Karol Krauser & Stacy Hall (sub Killer Kowalski)
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
Herbie Freeman beat Tony Sinatra
The Demon Jack O’Brien beat Izzy Becker

4/8/1949 Louisville KY
Pancho Valentino beat Fred Volrich (sub Wladek Kowalski)
Don Eagle & Karol Krauser beat Jim Wright & Young Gotch
Walter Aichu beat Irish Mike McGee

4/11/1949 Saginaw MI
Jim Spencer vs Wladek Kowalski
Bert Ruby vs Tiger Jack Moore
Ivan Kalmikoff vs Mr X Jan Gotch

4/14/1949 Windsor ON
Killer Kowalski DDQ Tiger Jack Moore
Bert Ruby beat Tiger Jack Moore DQ
Johnny Silvy beat Al Tucker DQ
Jim Spencer beat Buddy Jackson DQ

4/18/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski beat Jim Spencer
Tony Galento & Lou Klein beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Jack Moore
Steve Karas beat Dale Haddock
Johnny Gates beat Larry Holek

4/21/1949 Windsor ON
Tarzan Kowalski beat Jack Moore
Al Tucker beat Steve Karas
Lou Klein beat Jan Gotch

4/26/1949 Cleveland OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Herbie Freeman
Ed Meske beat Wild Man Zimm
Karol Krauser & Tug Carlson beat Fred Bozik & Whitey Whittler
Don Eagle beat Don Evans COR

4/29/1949 Cincinnati OH
Wladek Kowalski & Karol Krauser beat Don Lee & Don Evans
Whitey Whittler beat Ed Meske
Paul Stanlee beat Bill Zim

4/30/1949 Terre Haute IN
Don Evans beat Wladek Kowalski
Rex Mayes beat Pancho Valentino DQ
Tug Carlson beat Karol Krauser

5/2/1949 Detroit MI
Kola Kwariani Ivan Kalmikoff & Ted Purva draw Tarzan Kowalski Jim Dobie & Lou Klein
Antonino Rocca beat Al Tucker
Chief Indio Yaqui beat Dale Haddock

5/3/1949 Cleveland OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Whitey Whittler
Fred Bozik Jim Wright & Ken Kenneth beat Ed Meske Karol Krauser & Tug Carlson
Don Evans beat Don Eagle DQ
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston

5/6/1949 Detroit MI              
Tarzan Kowalski beat Jim Spencer
Jim Londos beat Maurice Tillet
Primo Carnera beat Sky Hi Lee
Antonino Rocca beat Kola Kwariani
Lou Klein beat Jan Gotch

5/13/1949 Cincinnati OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Paul Stanlee
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler
Rudy Kay & Danny Savich beat Ken Kenneth & Tug Carlson

5/14/1949 Terre Haute IN
Ronnie Etchison vs Wladek Kowalski
Angelo Martinelli vs Whitey Wahlberg
Don Evans vs Jim Wright

5/16/1949 Detroit MI
Primo Carnera beat Tarzan Kowalski
Jan Gotch beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Jim Dobie beat Al Warshawski
Ruffy Silverstein draw Bert Rubi
Zenko Zarnoff draw Indio Yaqui

5/17/1949 Cleveland OH
Jack Vansky beat Pancho Valentino (sub Wladek Kowalski)
Fred Bozik beat Joe Savoldi
Don Evans beat Ed Meske
Paul Stanlee beat Whitey Whittler
Whitey Wahlberg draw Walter Aichu

5/18/1949 Columbus OH
Jim Wright beat Burt Ruby (sub Wladek Kowalski)
Ed Meske draw Joe Savoldi
Bill Zimovich Danny Savich & Whitey Whittler beat George Strickland Whitey Wahlberg & Angelo Martinelli
Ronnie Etchison beat Don Evans DQ

6/6/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski beat Jim Spencer
Maurice Tillet beat Pierre LaSalle DQ
Lou Klein beat Joe Ferona
Jim Dobie draw Jack Roberts
Chief Yaqui draw Al Warshawski

6/7/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski & Bert Rubi beat Pierre LaSalle & Joe Ferona
Jim Dobie beat Al Warshawski
Eddie Lee draw Ted Marshall

6/14/1949 Cleveland OH
Wladek Kowalski & Paul Stanlee beat Jim Henry & Jack Vansky
Billy Fox beat George O’Hara
Jack Pesek beat Jim Wright
Sandor Kovacs beat Fred Bozik

6/16/1949 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Kowalski & Joe Pazandak beat Orville Brown & Lou Newman
Jack Hader beat Joe Adelman COR
Barney Bernard draw Fred Blassie
Marshall Estep beat Herman Von Doyle DQ

6/17/1949 St Joseph MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Herman Von Doyle
Barney Bernard draw Jack Hader
Ras Samara beat Leo Newman
Orville Brown beat Joe Pazandak

6/20/1949 Wichita KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Herman Von Doyle
Paul Nelson beat Joe Adelman
Ras Samara beat Jack Hader
Joe Pazandak beat Lou Newman

6/23/1949 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Lou Newman
Barney Bernard draw Jack Hader
Herman Von Doyle beat Fred Blassie
Orville Brown beat Joe Pazandak

6/24/1949 St Joseph MO
Orville Brown beat Tarzan Kowalski
Jack Hader beat Joe Adelman
Ras Samara beat Herman Von Doyle
Joe Pazandak beat Lou Newman

6/26/1949 Waterloo IA
Wladek Kowalski beat Tom Rice
Lou Newman beat Jack Hader
Joe Pazandak beat Barney Bernard

6/27/1949 Wichita KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Lou Newman
Barney Bernard beat Jack Hader
Ras Samara beat Herman Von Doyle
Orville Brown beat Joe Pazandak

6/30/1949 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Jim Wright
Jack Hader beat Jack Suzek DQ
Lou Newman beat Barney Bernard
Joe Pazandak beat Herman Von Doyle

6/30/1949 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski

7/3/1949 Waterloo IA
Orville Brown beat Tarzan Kowalski
Otto Kuss draw Joe Pazandak
Ras Samara beat Lou Newman

7/7/1949 Columbus OH
Ivan Rasputin & Jack Vansky beat Jack Pesek & Wladek Kowalski
George O'Hara beat Angelo Martinelli
The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Billy Fox
Don Eagle draw Ronnie Etchison

7/7/1949 Windsor ON
Tarzan Kowalski vs Jim Spencer
Jim Dobie vs Jan Gotch
Ted Perva vs Bert Ruby

7/8/1949 Chillicothe OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Zeke Hatfield DQ
Angelo Martinelli beat George O'Hara
Therese Theis beat Juanita Kauffman

7/9/1949 Mansfield OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Green Hornet Jim Henry
Jack Vansky & Green Hornet Jim Henry beat Ronnie Etchison & Wladek Kowalski
Ronnie Etchison beat Jack Vansky
Don Eagle beat Angelo Martinelli

7/11/1949 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski vs Tiny Burke
Bert Markowitz & Marvin Markowitz vs Ted Purva & Jan Gotch
Bert Ruby vs Joe Feroni

7/14/1949 Windsor ON
Tarzan Kowalski beat Jim Spencer
Lou Klein beat Frankie Clemmons
Jim Dobie draw Bert Ruby

7/15/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski beat Wee Willie Davis
Cyclone Anaya vs Pat O’Dowdy
Tony Red Vagnone vs Andy Rockney
Ted Marshall vs Laddy Holek

7/20/1949 Hamilton ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Cardiff Giant

7/21/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat George O’Malley
Ben Sharpe beat Dan O'Connor
Tom Rice beat Billy Hansen
Mike Sharpe draw Ski Hi Lee

7/22/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski vs Wee Willie Davis
Jack Moore vs Jim Dobie
Great Mephisto vs Bill Zim

7/26/1949 Hamilton ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Dan O'Connor
Fred Atkins draw Whipper Billy Watson

7/28/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Dan O'Connor
Billy Watson & Pat Flanagan beat Fred Atkins & Sky Hi Lee DQ
Mike Sharpe draw Tom Rice
Billy Hanson draw George O’Malley
Ben Sharpe draw Al Korman

8/2/1949 Hamilton ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Ski Hi Lee
Whipper Billy Watson beat Fred Atkins

8/4/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Abe Zvonkin
George O’Malley draw Jimmy Simms
Al Korman beat Tom Collins COR
Ben Sharpe draw Tom Rice
Billy Watson beat Ski Hi Lee

8/9/1949 Hamilton ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Billy Hansen
Whipper Billy Watson beat Fred Atkins DQ

8/11/1949 Toronto ON
Pat Flanagan beat Al Korman
Tom Rice beat Cardiff Giant
Pierre Raymond draw Tom Thumb
Wladek Kowalski beat Ski Hi Lee
Billy Watson beat Mike Sharpe

8/16/1949 Hamilton ON
Wladek Kowalski & Whipper Billy Watson beat Fred Atkins & Ski Hi Lee

8/18/1949 Toronto ON
Billy Watson beat Wladek Kowalski COR
Al Korman vs Herb Larson
Billy Hansen vs George O’Malley
Abe Zvonkin vs Pat Flanagan
Ski Hi Lee vs Tom Rice

8/23/1949 Hamilton ON
Wladek Kowalski & Whipper Billy Watson beat Fred Atkins & Ski Hi Lee

8/25/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Billy Hansen
Pierre Raymond draw Tom Thumb
Ben Sharpe beat Al Korman
Pat Flanagan beat George O’Malley
Billy Watson beat Fred Atkins DQ

8/27/1949 Oshawa ON
Sky Hi Lee draw Tarzan Kowalski
Bill Stack beat Al Korman
Fred Atkins beat Mike Sharpe COR

8/29/1949 Niagara NY
Sky Hi Lee & Fred Atkins vs Whipper Billy Watson & Wladek Kowalski

8/30/1949 Hamilton ON
Fred Atkins draw Wladek Kowalski
Whipper Billy Watson beat Ski Hi Lee

9/1/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Ski Hi Lee DQ
Dan O'Connor draw Pat Flanagan
Tug Carlson beat Abe Zvonkin
Mike Sharpe & Ben Sharpe beat Al Korman & George O’Malley

9/5/1949 Troy NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Abe Zvonkin
Don Evans draw Tug Carlson
Fred Atkins vs Red O'Malley
Young Bull Montana vs Charlie Decker

9/12/1949 Niagara Falls ON
Whipper Billy Watson & Wladek Kowalski beat Sky Hi Lee & Fred Atkins

9/15/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Dan O'Connor
Al Korman draw Tug Carlson
Seelie Samara beat George O’Malley
Pat Flanagan beat Jim Henry DQ
Whipper Billy Watson beat Fred Atkins

9/19/1949 Troy NY
Don Evans draw Tarzan Kowalski
Tug Carlson beat Green Hornet James Henry
Dan O'Connor DKO Steve Budynas
Young Bull Montana beat Frank Krause

9/26/1949 Troy NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Dan O'Connor
Don Evans draw Mike Sharpe
Dan O'Connor draw Antone Leone
Young Bull Montana draw John Bousa

9/27/1949 Hamilton ON
Ski Hi Lee beat Wladek Kowalski

9/28/1949 Rochester NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Goon Henry
Sky Hi Lee beat Dave Armstrong
Babe Sharkey beat Charley Menzer
Antone Leone draw Herb Larson

9/30/1949 Buffalo NY
Sky Hi Lee beat Tarzan Kowalski DQ
Henry Steele beat Ben Sharpe COR
Jim Henry draw Mike Sharpe
Dan O'Connor beat George O’Malley
Seelie Samara beat Antone Leone

10/3/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski beat Sky Hi Lee
Jan Blears beat Billy McDaniels
Farmer Don Marlin beat Red Devil
Pierre LaSalle beat Comacchio Cortez
John Roy draw Marcel Ouimet

10/4/1949 Syracuse NY
Tarzan Kowalski draw Jim Goon Henry
Fred Atkins beat Mike Sharpe
Henry Steele draw George Red O'Malley
Babe Sharkey beat Faro Renaldi

10/7/1949 Buffalo NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Dan O'Connor
Antone Leone draw Faro Renaldi
Jim Henry draw Mayes McLain
Sky Hi Lee beat Mike Sharpe DQ
Seelie Samara beat George O’Malley

10/11/1949 Hamilton ON
Angelo Cistoldi draw Wladek Kowalski

10/12/1949 Rochester NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Dan O'Connor
Angelo Cistoldi beat Tiger Tasker
George O’Malley draw Mayes McLain
Antone Leone beat Al Korman

10/13/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Tiger Tasker
Antone Leone draw Frank Taylor
Angelo Cistoldi draw Mayes McLain
Seelie Samara beat Jim Henry
Lou Thesz beat Fred Atkins DQ

10/14/1949 Buffalo NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Tiger Tasker
Dan O'Connor draw Henry Steele
Angelo Cistoldi draw Mayes McLain
Seelie Samara beat Faro Renaldi
Sky Hi Lee beat Mike Sharpe

10/17/1949 Troy NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Faro Renaldi DQ
Sky High Lee beat Mike Sharpe
Mayes McLain beat Dan O'Connor
Anthony Young Bull Montana Stewart draw Charley Decker

10/18/1949 Syracuse NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Babe Sharkey
Ski Hi Lee beat Mike Sharpe
Mayes McClain beat Faro Renaldi
Jim Goon Henry beat George Red O'Malley

10/19/1949 Rochester NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Angelo Cistoldi
Mayes McLain beat Sky High Lee
Dan O'Connor draw Frank Taylor
Dave Armstrong beat Tiger Tasker

10/20/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Hard Boiled Hannigan
Jim Henry beat Bill Stack
Angelo Cistoldi draw Pat Flanagan
Mayes McLain beat Bob Wagner DQ
Yvon Robert beat Seelie Samara

10/21/1949 Buffalo NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Henry
Angelo Cistoldi draw Frank Taylor
Antone Leone draw George O’Malley
Mayes McLain beat Faro Renaldi
Seelie Samara beat Sky Hi Lee COR

10/24/1949 Troy NY
Wladek Tarzan Kowalski beat Texas Babe Sharkey
Green Hornet James Henry beat Mayes McLain
Yukon Eric Holmback beat Red O'Malley

10/25/1949 Hamilton ON
Ski Hi Lee draw Wladek Kowalski
Angelo Cistoldi draw Whipper Billy Watson

10/26/1949 Rochester NY
Sky High Lee beat Tarzan Kowalski
Angelo Cistoldi beat Dave Armstrong
Dan O'Connor draw Faro Renaldi
Mayes McLain draw Frank Taylor

10/27/1949 Toronto ON
Yvon Robert beat Wladek Kowalski
Al Korman draw Tiger Tasker
Jim Henry beat Dan O'Connor
Yukon Eric beat Faro Renaldi
Al Lovelock draw Sky High Lee

10/28/1949 Buffalo NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Babe Sharkey
Pat Flanagan beat Tiger Tasker
Angelo Cistoldi beat George O’Malley
Mayes McLain beat Dan O'Connor
Seelie Samara beat Hi Lee

10/31/1949 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski Blimp Levy Whitey Wahlberg Pat O’Dowdy Camacho Cortez Walter Palmer Rudy Kay Benito Gardini battle royal

11/1/1949 Syracuse NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Jim Goon Henry
Mayes McClain beat Ski Hi Lee
Frank Taylor beat Dan O'Connor
Seelie Samara beat Faro Renaldi

11/2/1949 Rochester NY
Sky High Lee beat Tarzan Kowalski
Angelo Cistoldi draw Mayes McLain
Frank Taylor beat Dan O'Connor
Joe Christie draw Pat Flanagan

11/3/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Henry COR
Angelo Cistoldi draw Toar Morgan
Frank Taylor draw George O’Malley
Yukon Eric beat Al Korman
Yvon Robert beat Billy Watson DQ

11/7/1949 Troy NY
Wladek Tarzan Kowalski beat Yukon Eric
Mayes McLain draw Frank Taylor
Johnny Barend beat Faro Renaldi
Young Bull Montana draw Johnny Bousa

11/15/1949 Syracuse NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Ski Hi Lee
Steve Mr America Stanlee beat Joe Christie
Seelie Samara beat Toar Morgan
Johnny Barend draw Jim Goon Henry

11/16/1949 Rochester NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Joe Christie
Ski Hi Lee beat Mayes McLain
Johnny Barend draw Jim Henry
Steve Stanlee beat Red O’Malley

11/18/1949 Buffalo NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Hi Lee
Frank Taylor draw Henry Steele
Al Lovelock draw Fred Atkins
Seelie Samara beat Toar Morgan
Yukon Eric beat Angelo Cistoldi

11/21/1949 Troy NY
Wee Willie Davis draw Wladek Tarzan Kowalski
Paul Stanlee beat Angelo Cistoldi
Johnny Barend beat Mayes McLain
Frank Krause draw Charlie Decker

11/22/1949 Syracuse NY
Primo Carnera beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Steve Mr America Stanlee draw Seelie Samara
Wee Willie Davis beat Hardy Kruskamp
Johnny Barend draw Angelo Cistoldi

11/25/1949 Buffalo NY
Primo Carnera beat Wladek Kowalski
Fred Atkins beat Hardy Kruskamp
Al Lovelock draw Mayes McLain
Kay Bell draw Wee Willie Davis
Seelie Samara beat Angelo Cistoldi

11/29/1949 Hamilton ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Willie Davis

11/30/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Joe Christie
Al Korman draw Toar Morgan
Jim Henry draw Pat Flanagan
Mayes McLain beat Willie Davis DQ
Yukon Eric beat Sky High Lee

12/5/1949 Troy NY
Frank Sexton beat Wladek Tarzan Kowalski
Seelie Samara beat Angelo Cistoldi
Johnny Barend beat Frank Taylor
Charlie Decker draw Fred Matthews

12/7/1949 Rochester NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Henry
Frank Sexton beat Angelo Cistoldi
Steve Stanlee beat Frank Taylor
Kay Bell beat Toar Morgan

12/8/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Frank Taylor
Kay Bell draw Mayes McLain
Al Lovelock draw Pat Flanagan
Seelie Samara beat Angelo Cistoldi
Fred Atkins beat Yukon Eric COR

12/13/1949 Hamilton ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Angelo Cistoldi

12/14/1949 Rochester NY
Seelie Samara beat Tarzan Kowalski
Johnny Barend beat Angelo Cistoldi
Steve Stanlee beat Pat Flanagan
Kay Bell beat Frank Taylor

12/15/1949 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Angelo Cistoldi
Jim Henry draw Toar Morgan
Pat Flanagan beat Al Korman
Al Lovelock beat Frank Taylor
Yukon Eric beat Fred Atkins DQ

12/19/1949 Niagara Falls ON
Joe Christie draw Wladek Kowalski
Al Korman draw Toar Morgan
Johnny Barend beat Kay Bell
Yukon Eric beat Sky Hi Lee

12/20/1949 Hamilton ON
Al Korman & Ski Hi Lee draw Wladek Kowalski & Jimmy Simms

12/21/1949 Rochester NY
Yukon Eric beat Wladek Kowalski
Fred Atkins beat Mayes McLain
Johnny Barend draw Steve Stanlee
Kay Bell draw Wee Willie Davis

12/23/1949 Buffalo NY
Fred Atkins beat Wladek Tarzan Kowalski
Johnny Barend draw Wee Willie Davis
Mayes McLain draw Steve Stanlee
Kay Bell beat Dan O'Connor
Yukon Eric beat Seelie Samara

12/27/1949 Hamilton ON
Ski Hi Lee beat Wladek Kowalski

12/28/1949 Rochester NY
Sky Hi Lee beat Wladek Tarzan Kowalski
Yukon Eric beat Fred Atkins
Kay Bell beat Mike Sharpe
Mayes McLain beat Joe Christie

12/29/1949 Toronto ON
Ben Sharpe & Wladek Kowalski beat Ski Hi Lee & Al Korman
Joe Christie draw Toar Morgan
Johnny Barend draw Kay Bell
Willie Davis beat Fred Atkins
Yukon Eric beat Mike Sharpe

12/30/1949 Buffalo NY
Sky Hi Lee beat Wladek Kowalski
Johnny Barend beat Joe Christie
Steve Stanlee beat Dan O'Connor
Wee Willie Davis beat Ben Sharpe
Yukon Eric beat Ivan Rasputin

12/30/1949 Houston TX
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski

Last edited on Fri Mar 27th, 2020 10:28 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 08:47 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1722
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1950 Syracuse NY
Ski Hi Lee beat Wladek Kowalski
Joe Christie draw Mayes McLain
Nanjo Singh beat Wilbur Morgan
Yukon Eric beat Wee Willie Davis

1/4/1950 Rochester NY
Fred Atkins beat Wladek Kowalski
Kay Bell beat Joe Christie
Johnny Barend beat Steve Stanlee DQ
Yukon Eric beat Sky Hi Lee

1/6/1950 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Ernie Dusek draw Enrique Torres
Gypsy Joe Dorsetti & Al Williams beat Fred Blassie & George Drake
Cyclone Anaya beat Rudy Kay

1/9/1950 Wichita KS
Mike Sharpe beat Tarzan Killer Kowalski DQ
Vic Christy beat Ron Etchison
Otto Kuss beat Seelie Samara
Farmer Jones beat Frankie Murdock

1/16/1950 Wichita KS
Mike Sharpe beat Tarzan Kowalski
Andre Adoree & Lee Henning beat Ron Etchison & Vic Christy
Otto Kuss beat Frankie Murdock
Farmer Jones beat Jules Speedy LaRance

1/17/1950 Indianapolis IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Warren Bockwinkel
Ernie Dusek & Joe Dusek beat Ray Gunkel & Fred Davis

1/20/1950 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Ovila Asselin & Otto Kuss beat Jack Conley & Finice Hall
Arjan Singh beat Larry Moquin
Whipper Watson beat Ernie Dusek

1/23/1950 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric
Harry Madison & Clement Durocher beat Arthur LeGrand & Legs Langevin
Joe Christie & Hassan Bey beat Joe DeValteau & Jacques Trudeau
George Cagney beat Les Ryan
Joe Christie & Hassan Bey beat Harry Madison & Clement Durocher

1/24/1950 Minneapolis MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Jack Moore
Ben Sharpe draw Jim Dobie
Joe Pazandak beat Pete Peterson
Enrique Torres beat Bill Longson DQ

1/26/1950 Kansas City KS
Ernie Dusek & Joe Dusek beat Vic Christy & Wladek Kowalski
George Temple beat Frank Murdock
Mike Sharpe beat Andre Adoree
Lee Henning beat Otto Kuss

1/27/1950 St Joseph MO
Otto Kuss draw Wladek Kowalski
Andre Adoree draw George Temple
Lee Henning beat Jim Dobie
Vic Christy & Mike Sharpe beat Ernie Dusek & Joe Dusek DQ

1/29/1950 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski

1/30/1950 Wichita KS
Ellis Bashara beat Tarzan Kowalski DQ
Bill Longson beat Vic Christy
Lee Henning beat Farmer Jones
George Temple beat Jim Dobie

2/1/1950 Evansville IN
Mike Sharpe beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Wladek Kowalski bear Carlos Rodriquez Dutch Hefner Pete Peterson Ray Gunkel Tiger Jack Moore &
Warren Bockwinkel battle royal
Ray Gunkel beat Carlos Rodriguez
Tiger Jack Moore draw Ray Person
Dutch Hefner beat Warren Bockwinkel

2/2/1950 Kansas City KS
Wild Bill Longson beat Wladek Kowalski
Otto Kuss beat Jack Hader
Mike Sharpe beat Ellis Bashara
Lee Henning draw Vic Christy

2/3/1950 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Otto Kuss
Whipper Watson beat Ski Hi Lee
Ovila Asselin beat Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
Jack Conley & Ernie Dusek beat Fred Blassie & Ben Sharpe

2/8/1950 Evansville IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Mike Sharpe
Ray Villmer beat Tiger Jack Moore
Ray Gunkel draw Pete Peterson

2/9/1950 Kansas City KS
Vic Christy beat Wladek Kowalski
Mike Sharpe draw Tommy O'Toole
Vic Holbrook beat Ellis Bashara
Lee Henning beat Otto Kuss

2/10/1950 St Joseph MO
Tarzan Kowalski draw Vic Holbrook
Otto Kuss beat Mile High Ross
Tommy O'Toole beat Ellis Bashara
Mike Sharpe beat Lee Henning

2/13/1950 La Crosse WI
Tarzan Kowalski vs Ben Sharpe
Joe Pazandak beat Abe Kashey DQ
Dirty Dick Raines draw Pete Managoff
Lou Sjolberg (Karl Von Shober) beat Armand Tanney

2/14/1950 Minneapolis MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Dan Pleches
Abe Kashey beat Dick Raines
Pete Managoff draw Joe Pazandak
Armand Tanny beat Jack Conley

2/15/1950 St Paul MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Don Koch
Pete Managoff beat Abe Kashey DQ
Joe Pazandak beat Lou Sjoberg
Armand Tanny beat Dan Pleches DQ

2/16/1950 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Ski Hi Lee
Vic Holbrook beat Ben Sharpe
Ernie Hefner beat Mr Quebec Ovilla Asselin
Ray Gunkel & Otto Kuss beat Jack Conley & Joe Dusek

2/17/1950 St Joseph MO
Lee Henning & Tarzan Kowalski beat Vic Holbrook & Enrique Torres
Otto Kuss draw Pete Peterson
Tommy O'Toole beat Tiger Jack Moore
Lou Thesz beat Mike Sharpe

2/20/1950 Memphis TN
Wladek Kowalski beat Mike Sharpe
Farmer Jones & Rat Villmer beat Al Galento & Ali Pasha
Alex Kasaboski beat George Curtis

2/22/1950 Evansville IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Dutch Heffner
Violet Viann & Lilly Bitters beat June Byers & Dot Dotson
Ray Gunkel draw Tiger Jack Moore

2/23/1950 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Vic Christy
Otto Kuss beat Pete Schuh
Tommy O'Toole draw Vic Holbrook
Bobby Bruns & Mike Sharpe beat Lee Henning & Bill Longson

2/24/1950 St Joseph MO
Tommy O'Toole beat Tarzan Kowalski DQ
Vic Holbrook beat Pete Schuh
Violet Viann & Lilly Bitter beat Dot Dotson & June Byers
Wild Bill Longson beat Mike Sharpe

2/27/1950 Memphis TN
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Karol Krauser beat Alex Kasaboski
Nell Stewart beat Wilma Gordon
Tommy Martindale beat Bob Clay

2/28/1950 Indianapolis IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Mike Sharpe
Enrique Torres beat Dutch Hefner
Pete Peterson beat Ray Gunkel COR

3/1/1950 St Louis MO
Bill Longson beat Wladek Kowalski
Dutch Hefner draw Vic Holbrook
Vic Christy beat Big Ben Morgan
Ray Gunkel & Pete Peterson beat Ellis Bashara & Jack Moore

3/2/1950 Kansas City KS
Enrique Torres beat Tarzan Kowalski DQ
Ray Gunkel draw Vic Holbrook
Tommy O'Toole beat Tiger Jack Moore
Lee Henning beat Mike Sharpe COR

3/3/1950 St Joseph MO
Mike Sharpe beat Tarzan Kowalski
Jack Moore draw Ray Gunkel
Tommy O'Toole beat Lee Henning DQ
Enrique Torres draw Sonny Myers

3/6/1950 Memphis TN
Wladek Kowalski beat Ben Sharpe DQ
Wladek Kowalski beat Mike Sharpe
Farmer Jones & Karol Krauser beat Whitey Whittler & Ali Pasha
Bob Clay beat George Curtis

3/8/1950 Evansville IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Tiger Jack Moore
Wladek Kowalski beat Dutch Hefner
Pete Peterson beat Fred Blassie
Enrique Torres draw Vic Christy

3/9/1950 Kansas City KS
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Ellis Bashara draw Ray Gunkel
Tommy O'Toole beat Vic Holbrook
Lee Henning beat Enrique Torres

3/10/1950 St Joseph MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Ray Gunkel
Tommy O'Toole beat Wladek Kowalski
Tommy O'Toole beat Lee Henning
Sonny Myers beat Jack Hader
Bobby Bruns beat Ellis Bachara
Enrique Torres beat Vic Holbrook
Sonny Myers beat Bobby Bruns
Sonny Myers beat Enrique Torres
Tommy O'Toole beat Sonny Myers

3/13/1950 La Crosse WI
Wladek Kowalski beat Nick Elitch
Earl McCready draw Pete Managoff
Joe Pazandak beat Dick Raines DQ

3/14/1950 Minneapolis MN
Dick Raines beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Al Mill NC Pete Managoff
Earl McCready beat Johnny Valentine
Caifson Johnson over Nick Elitch

3/15/1950 St Paul MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Al Mills
Pete Managoff draw Earl McCready
Butch Levy draw Joe Pazandak
Nick Elitch beat Sterling Robson

3/16/1950 Louisville KY
Wladek Kowalski beat Frankie Bockwinkel
Otto Kuss beat Freddie Blassie
Vic Christy beat Ray Villmer

3/17/1950 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Bill Longson
Bill Longson beat Enrique Torres
Bobby Bruns beat Ernie Hefner
Tommy O'Toole beat Jack Conley
Warren Bockwinkel & Otto Kuss beat Joe Dusek & Jack Moore

3/20/1950 Memphis TN
Wladek Kowalski beat Vic Christy
Pete Peterson beat Al Galento Ali Pasha Bill Longson Jack Nazworthy & Tommy Martindale battle royal
Pete Peterson beat Al Galento DQ
Tommy Martindale beat Ali Pasha DQ
Bill Longson beat Jack Nazworthy

3/21/1950 Louisville KY
Wladek Kowalski beat Vic Christy
Otto Kuss beat Jack Moore
Fred Davis beat Ben Morgan

3/22/1950 Evansville IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Ben Morgan
Otto Kuss draw Tiger Jack Moore
Dutch Hefner beat Vic Christy

3/23/1950 Kansas City KS
Lee Henning beat Tarzan Kowalski
Ray Gunkel beat Jack Hader
Tommy O'Toole beat Ellis Bashara
Sonny Myers beat Vic Holbrook

3/25/1950 St Joseph MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Howard Cantonwine
Ray Gunkel draw Walter Sirois
Lee Henning beat Tommy O'Toole
Gorgeous George beat Sonny Myers

3/27/1950 Memphis TN
Wladek Kowalski beat Big Ben Morgan DQ
Ali Pasha & Al Galento beat Karol Krauser & Tommy Martindale
Ray Villmer beat Pete Peterson

3/28/1950 Indianapolis IN
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Otto Kuss beat Bobby Nelson
Vic Holbrook beat Vic Christy

3/29/1950 Evansville IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Vic Holbrook
Dutch Hefner draw Otto Kuss
Ray Villmer beat Joe Savoldi

3/30/1950 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Kowalski draw Tommy O'Toole
Dutch Hefner beat Ellis Bashara
Sonny Myers beat Walter Sirois
Bobby Bruns beat Lee Henning

3/31/1950 St Louis MO
Bill Longson beat Wladek Kowalski
Bobby Bruns draw Enrique Torres
Bert Rubi beat Tiger Jack Moore
Joe Savoldi & Otto Kuss beat Dutch Hefner & Big Ben Morgan DQ

4/3/1950 Memphis TN
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Ray Villmer beat Vic Holbrook
Billy Raburn beat Jimmy Lott
Bob Clay beat Elmer Davis

4/4/1950 Louisville KY
Killer Kowalski beat Vic Holbrook
Officer Marvin Moore beat Fred Blassie DQ
Ellen Olsen & Eva Lee beat Mae Young & Cecilia Blevins

4/6/1950 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Joe Savoldi
Mayes McLain draw Walter Sirois
Dutch Hefner beat Ray Gunkel
Bobby Bruns beat Bill Longson

4/7/1950 St Joseph MO
Bobby Bruns & Sonny Myers beat Tarzan Kowalski & Lee Henning
Howard Cantonwine draw Joe Savoldi
Dutch Hefner beat Mayes McLain COR
Tommy O'Toole beat Gorgeous George DQ

4/10/1950 Wichita KS
Bobby Bruns beat Tarzan Kowalski COR
Lee Henning beat Sonny Myers
Tommy O'Toole beat Tiger Tasker
Walter Sirois draw Mayes McLain

4/11/1950 Indianapolis IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Whipper Billy Watson
Bill Longson & Dutch Hefner beat Otto Kuss & Vic Holbrook

4/12/1950 Evansville IN
Bill Longson beat Wladek Kowalski
Celia Blevins & Mae Young beat Eva Lee & Ellen Olsen
Whipper Billy Watson beat Otto Kuss

4/14/1950 St Louis MO
Bill Longson & Wladek Kowalski beat Enrique Torres & Bobby Bruns
Lou Thesz beat Whipper Billy Watson
Big Ben Morgan beat Otto Kuss
Fred Blassie draw Dutch Hefner

4/17/1950 Memphis TN
Wladek Kowalski beat Pete Peterson
Ralph Garibaldi beat Ali Pasha DQ
Bill Longson & Dutch Hefner won Rassle Royal
Bill Longson beat Dutch Hefner
Vic Holbrook beat Tiger Tasker

4/18/1950 Dallas TX
Wladek Kowalski & Bill Powell beat Otto Kuss & Jim Moore
George Pencheff & Ray Piret beat Wladek Kowalski & Bill Powell
George Pencheff and Ray Piret defeated Marvin Jones and Joe Pazandak
Miguel Guzmán & Rito Romero beat Jack Terry & Ernie Dusek
Danny McShain & Al Lovelock beat Leo Newman & Jackie Nichols
Danny McShain & Al Lovelock beat Miguel Guzmán & Rito Romero

4/19/1950 San Antonio TX
Wladek Kowalski beat Otto Kuss
Joe Pazandak draw Whitey Whittler
George Pencheff beat Jackie Nichols
Leo Newman beat Rito Romero
Carlos Moreno beat Danny McShain DQ

4/20/1950 Galveston TX
Wladek Kowalski beat Marvin Jones
George Pencheff beat Jack Terry
Al Lovelock draw Timmy Geohagen
Carlos Moreno & Miguel Guzmán NC Danny McShain & Whitey Whittler

4/21/1950 Houston TX
Wladek Kowalski beat Tim Geohagen
Danny McShain beat George Pencheff
Miguel Guzman & Carlos Moreno beat Whitey Whittler & Benny Trudell
Otto Kuss draw Joe Pazandak
Al Lovelock beat Marvin Jones

4/24/1950 La Crosse WI
Abe Kashey draw Wladek Kowalski
Butch Levy beat Ray Gunkel
Bronko Nagurski beat Earl McCready

4/25/1950 Minneapolis MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Earl McCready
Bronko Nagurski beat Dirty Dick Raines
Verne Gagne draw Abe Kashey
Tom O'Toole beat Ray Gunkel

4/26/1950 Duluth MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Wally Dusek
Billy Smith draw Sterling Robson
Bronko Nagurski beat Earl McCready

4/27/1950 Kansas City KS
Lee Henning beat Tarzan Kowalski
Jack Hader draw Jack Moore
Mayes McLain beat Walter Sirois
Ralph Garibaldi draw Sonny Myers

4/28/1950 Houston TX
Wladek Kowalski beat Danny McShain
Ruffy Silverstein draw George Pencheff
Miguel Guzman beat Whitey Whittler DQ
Carlos Moreno draw Lou Newman
Al Lovelock beat Jack Bloomfield

5/2/1950 Minneapolis MN
Bronko Nagurski beat Wladek Kowalski
Leo Nomellini beat Mayer McLain
Abe Kashey draw Tommy O'Toole
Butch Levy beat Ray Gunkel

5/4/1950 Kansas City KS
Mayes McLain draw Tarzan Kowalski
Jack Moore beat Walter Sirois
Dutch Hefner beat Johnny Swenski
Sonny Myers & Tommy O'Toole beat Roy Graham & Lee Henning

5/5/1950 Houston TX
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Danny McShain beat Miguel Guzman
Nell Stewart beat Carol Cook
Rito Romero & Carlos Moreno beat Tim Geohagen & Ruffy Silverstein
Don Blackman beat Don Kindred

5/8/1950 Hamilton ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Earl McCready

5/9/1950 Indianapolis IN
Enrique Torres vs Wladek Kowalski
Juan Hernández vs Pete Peterson
Dutch Hefner vs Vic Holbrook

5/10/1950 Evansville IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Lee Henning
Sonny Myers beat Jack Hader
Enrique Torres beat Vic Holbrook 

5/11/1950 Louisville KY
Sonny Meyers beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Juan Hernandez beat Fred Blassie
Big Ben Morgan beat Finias Hall

5/12/1950 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Vic Holbrook
Gypsy Joe Dorsetti beat Joe Millich
Juan Hernandez beat Jack Hader
Charley Phelan & Ralph Garibaldi beat Carlos Rodriguez & Pete Peterson

5/13/1950 Terre Haute IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Dutch Hefner
Carlos Rodríguez vs Tiger Tasker
Ben Morgan vs Pete Peterson

5/14/1950 Detroit MI
Primo Carnera beat Wladek Kowalski

5/15/1950 Memphis TN
Wladek Kowalski beat Bill Longson
Al Galento & Ali Pasha beat Karol Krauser & Pete Peterson
Jackie Nichols beat Jimmy Lott

5/17/1950 Evansville IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Bill Longson
Juan Hernández beat Tiger Tasker
Enrique Torres beat Tiger Jack Moore

5/18/1950 Kansas City KS
Enrique Torres beat Tarzan Kowalski DQ
Sonny Myers beat Jay Steele
Bill Longson beat Tommy O'Toole
Mayes McLain beat Lee Henning
Sonny Myers beat Enrique Torres
Bill Longson beat Mayes McLain
Bill Longson beat Sonny Myers

5/19/1950 Houston TX
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Carlos Moreno beat Danny McShain DQ
Nell Stewart beat Dot Dotson
Wayne Martin draw Rito Romero
Ruffy Silverstein beat Whitey Whitler
Al Lovelock draw George Penchoff

5/22/1950 Memphis TN
Bill Longson beat Wladek Kowalski
Karol Krauser beat Al Galento DQ
Dutch Hefner draw Enrique Torres
Jackie Nichols beat Ralph Garibaldi

5/23/1950 Indianapolis IN
Bill Longson vs Wladek Kowalski
Dutch Hefner & Pete Peterson vs Vic Holbrook & Juan Hernandez

5/24/1950 Evansville IN
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Juan Hernández draw Sonny Myers
Vic Holbrook beat Dutch Hefner

5/29/1950 Memphis TN
Bill Longson & Karol Krauser beat Wladek Kowalski & Al Galento
Cherry Vallina beat Dutch Hefner
John Swenski beat Jimmy Lott

6/5/1950 Memphis TN
Wladek Kowalski beat Killer Karl Davis
Bill Longson beat Karol Krauser
Danny Savich beat Pete Peterson
John Swenski beat Jackie Nichols

6/6/1950 Indianapolis IN
Bill Longson vs Wladek Kowalski
Karl Killer Davis & Pete Peterson vs Tom Marshall & Juan Hernandez

6/8/1950 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Tommy O'Toole
Jack Pesek beat Carlos Rodriquez
Fred Blassie beat Karl Davis DQ
The Riot Squad Emil Dusek & Joe Dusek beat Ralph Garibaldi & Sonny Myers

6/9/1950 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat King Kong Abe Kashey
Cherry Vallina beat Juan Hernández
Karl Davis beat Pete Peterson
Fred Blassie & Ralph Garibaldi beat Carlos Rodríguez & Jack Hader 

6/12/1950 Detroit MI
Lou Klein (sub Tarzan Kowalski) beat Bob Nelson
Walter Roxy beat The Sheik George Mansor
Al Warshawski draw Jerry Marcus

6/13/1950 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski vs Paul Orth
Lou Klein & Jim Dobie vs Walter Roxy & Bert Rubi
Frank Hurley vs Ted Purva

6/20/1950 Minneapolis MN
Otto Kuss beat Fritz Schnabel (sub Wladek Kowalski)
Leo Nomellini draw Joe Pazandak
Joe Dusek draw Mike DiBiase
Sterling Robson beat Earl Wampler

7/24/1950 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski beat Jim Goon Henry
Gene Stanlee beat Dan O’Connor
Bert Ruby draw Jan Gotch
Paul Orth draw George Mansor

7/25/1950 Battle Creek MI
Wladek Kowalski beat Bozo Brown
Frank Clemons beat Steve Nenoff
Lou Klein draw Ted Perva

7/27/1950 Port Huron MI
Tarzan Kowalski vs George Mansor
Paul Orth vs Dean Rockwell
Frank Clemons vs Danny Ferazzo

7/31/1950 Detroit MI
Tarzan Kowalski beat Warren Bockwinkel
Primo Carnera beat Willie Davis
Lou Klein beat Ted Purva
Larry Chene beat Frank Hurley

8/1/1950 Indianapolis IN
Joe Pazandak vs Wladek Kowalski
Jack Hader vs Ralph Garibaldi
Buck Weaver vs Salvatore Balbo

8/7/1950 Memphis TN
Wladek Kowalski beat Nick Carter
Wild Red Berry beat Farmer Jones
Billy Raburn beat Dark Secret Gene Bowman DQ

8/8/1950 Louisville KY
Wladek Kowalski beat Ralph Garibaldi
Joe Pazandak beat Young Frank Gotch
Tommy O’Toole beat Nick Carter

8/14/1950 Memphis TN
Wladek Kowalski beat Joe Pazandak
Wladek Kowalski & Joe Pazandak beat Bill Longson Dark Secret Gene Bowman Farmer Jones Herb Welch & Tommy O'Toole battle royal
Wild Red Berry beat Danny Savich
Farmer Jones beat Dark Secret
Tommy O'Toole beat Herb Welch

8/15/1950 Indianapolis IN
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Ralph Garibaldi draw Tommy O'Toole
Buck Weaver beat Sal Balbo

8/16/1950 Evansville IN
Nick Carter beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Tommy O'Toole beat Whitey Whittler
Dark Secret Joe Pazandak beat Jack Hader

8/18/1950 St Louis MO
Waldeck Kowalski beat Nick Carter
Waldeck Kowalski draw Jim Wright
Ralph Garibaldi beat Jack Conley
Joe Pazandak beat Cherry Vallina
Tommy O'Toole draw Fred Blassie
Michael O'Grady beat Leo Newman

8/21/1950 Fort Worth TX
Killer Kowalski beat Zebra Kid George Bollas
Buddy Rogers vs Bobby Bruns
Verne Gagne vs Black Guzman

8/22/1950 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers
Bobby Bruns beat Ray Piret
Bob Wagner draw Dick Raines
Miguel Guzmán beat Bill Canny
George Bollas draw Roy Graham

8/23/1950 San Antonio TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Bruns COR
Carlos Moreno draw Verne Gagne
Dick Raines beat Bill Canny
Miguel Guzmán & Rito Romero beat Sonny Myers & Buddy Rogers

8/24/1950 Galveston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Bruns
Antone Leone vs Sonny Myers
Bob Wagner vs Miguel Guzmán
Buddy Rogers beat George Bollas

8/25/1950 Houston TX
George Bollas beat Killer Kowalski
Verne Gagne draw Buddy Rogers
Black Guzman beat Tommy Martindale
Carlos Moreno beat Bob Wagner DQ
Sonny Myers beat Bill Canny

8/26/1950 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Whipper Watson beat Al Lovelock
Great Balbo beat Al Williams DQ
Sky Low Low beat Pee Wee James
Tommy O'Toole beat Finice Hall

8/28/1950 Fort Worth TX
Gorgeous George beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Killer Kowalski vs Zebra Kid George Bollas & Balk Estes
Verne Gagne vs Rito Romero
Sonny Myers vs Billy Varga
Bob Wagner vs Carlos Moreno

8/29/1950 Dallas TX
George Bollas Verne Gagne & Bobby Bruns beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Balk Estes draw Bob Wagner
Billy Varga beat Antone Leone
Miguel Guzmán & Rito Romero beat Sonny Myers & Al Lovelock

8/30/1950 San Antonio TX
Killer Kowalski beat Dick Raines
Killer Kowalski beat Sonny Myers
Killer Kowalski beat George Bollas
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne
Sonny Myers beat Carlos Moreno
George Bollas beat Tommy Martindale
Verne Gagne beat Rito Romero
Miguel Guzmán beat Billy Varga
Verne Gagne beat Miguel Guzmán COR

8/31/1950 Galveston TX
Killer Kowalski beat George Bollas
Bob Wagner draw Bobby Bruns
Billy Varga beat Tommy Martindale
Rito Romero beat Al Lovelock

9/1/1950 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Al Lovelock & Sonny Myers
Rito Romero beat Balk Estes
Billy Varga beat Bob Wagner DQ
Verne Gagne beat Black Guzmán
Lou Thesz beat George Bollas

9/4/1950 Fort Worth TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Wagner
Lou Thesz vs Bobby Bruns
Black Guzmán vs Billy Varga
Buddy Knox vs Balk Estes
Willie Love vs Emerson Crozier

9/5/1950 Dallas TX
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Emir Badui draw Tommy Martindale
Rito Romero beat Bob Wagner
Dizzy Davis & Sonny Myers beat Verne Gagne & Billy Varga
Miguel Guzmán beat Bobby Bruns DQ

9/6/1950 San Antonio TX
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Billy Varga beat Bobby Bruns
Miguel Guzmán beat Dick Raines
Rito Romero draw Verne Gagne

9/7/1950 Galveston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Wagner
Bobby Bruns draw Paul Boesch
Rito Romero beat Dick Raines
Billy Varga draw Miguel Guzmán

9/8/1950 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Wagner
Sonny Myers beat Bobby Coleman
Billy Varga beat Dick Raines
Bobby Bruns draw Dizzy Davis
Butch Monty beat Billy Curtis
Verne Gagne beat Black Guzmán

9/11/1950 Fort Worth TX
Gorgeous George vs Killer Kowalski
Killer Kowalski beat George Bollas & Roy Graham
Mars Bennett vs Mae Young
Rito Romero vs Billy Varga
Sonny Myers vs Howard Cantowine
Sheik Lawrence vs Zebra Kid

9/11/1950 Evansville IN
Killer Kowalski beat Ray Eckert DQ
Little Beaver & Tom Thumb beat Irish Jackie & Jimmy Little
Fred Atkins beat Warren Bockwinkle

9/12/1950 Indianapolis IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Al Lovelock
Ray Eckert & Whitey Whittler beat Great Humphrey & Tommy O'Toole

9/14/1950 Kansas City MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Warren Bockwinkel
Whitey Whittler beat Frank Schofro DQ
Iron Man Talun beat Al Lovelock
Ray Eckert beat Tommy O'Toole

9/18/1950 Wichita KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Tommy O'Toole
Bobby Bruns beat Dick Raines DQ
Iron Talun beat Walter Sirois
Frank Shofro beat Bad Boy Brown

9/21/1950 Kansas City MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Iron Man Talun
Frank Schofro beat Bad Boy Brown
Warren Bockwinkel beat Walter Sirois
Bobby Bruns draw Jerry Meeker

9/22/1950 St Joseph MO
Orville Brown & Bobby Bruns beat Iron Man Talun & Tarzan Kowalski COR
Clay Price draw Walter Sirois
Frank Schofro beat Jerry Meeker DQ
Joe Dusek draw Marshall Esteppe

9/25/1950 Wichita KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Iron Talun
Joe Pazandak beat Bobby Bruns DQ
Pat O'Connor beat Jerry Meeker DQ
Frank Shofro draw Walter Sirois

9/26/1950 Nashville TN
Killer Kowalski beat Al Lovelock
Johnny Valentine vs Black Phantom
Herb Welch vs Gene Bowman

9/27/1950 Evansville IN
Ray Eckert beat Killer Kowalski
Bobby Bruns draw Ralph Garibaldi
Great Humphrey beat Tom Marshall

10/2/1950 Detroit MI
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Bill Rhyno vs Laddie Holek
George Van Vleet vs Larry Chene
Bert Rubi vs Sockeye McDonald
Al Szasz vs Great Balbo

10/4/1950 Windsor ON
Tarzan Kowalski beat Jim Henry
Jan Gotch beat Lou Klein DQ
Sockeye McDonald draw Buddy Jackson
Black Panther beat Van Vleet

10/9/1950 Hannibal MO
Killer Kowalski beat Tommy O'Toole

10/10/1950 Indianapolis IN
Wladek Kowalski vs Bill Longson
Ray Eckert vs Cherry Vanilla
Red Phantom vs Al Lovelock

10/10/1950 LaCrosse WI
Wladek Kowalski vs Dirty Dick Raines
Stu Hart beat Abe King Kong Kashey DQ
Pee Wee James beat Sky Low Low
Matt Drop-Kick Murphy beat Lou Britton

10/11/1950 Evansville IN
Killer Kowalski beat Ray Eckert DQ
Fred Atkins beat Warren Bockwinkel
Little Beaver & Tom Thumb beat Irish Jackie & Jimmy Little

10/13/1950 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Sky Hi Lee
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
Warren Bockwinkel draw Tommy O'Toole
Jim Dobie beat Whitey Whittler
Red Vagnonne draw Joe Pazandak

10/17/1950 Minneapolis MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Dick Raines
Matt Murphy draw Tommy O'Toole
Wladyslaw Talun beat Danny Plechas
Abe Kashey draw Stu Hart

10/19/1950 Mankato MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Otto Kuss
Abe Kashey draw Iron Talun
Stu Hart draw Tommy O'Toole

10/23/1950 Duluth MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Abe Kashey
Matt Murphy draw Tommy O'Toole
Stu Hart beat Ole Olson

10/24/1950 Minneapolis MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Wladislaw Talun
Hans Schnabel beat Otto Kuss
Abe Kashey draw Tommy O'Toole
Stu Hart draw Roy McClarity

10/25/1950 La Crosse WI
Wladek Kowalski beat Abe Kashey
Tommy O'Toole beat Ole Olson
Hans Schnabel beat Wladyslaw Talun

10/27/1950 Winnipeg MB
Bronko Nagurski beat Wladek Kowalski
Roy McClarty draw Tommy O'Toole
Matt Murphy beat Con Bruno
Hans Schnabel beat Stu Hart

10/30/1950 Memphis TN
Fred Atkins & Ray Eckert beat Wladek Kowalski & Bill Longson
Farmer Jones beat Dutch Schultz
Tom Thumb beat Tiny Roe
Antone Leone beat Jack Britton

10/31/1950 Nashville TN
Killer Kowalski beat Tom Mahoney
Black Phantom beat Don McIntyre
Buddy Jackson beat Jim Mitchell
John Swenski beat Red Roberts

11/1/1950 Evansville IN
Fred Atkins & Ray Eckert beat Killer Kowalski & Warren Bockwinkel
Tommy O'Toole beat Dick Raines DQ

11/3/1950 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Tommy O’Toole
Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers
Lone Eagle beat Mighty Titan
Jim Dobie & Warren Bockwinkel beat Whitey Whittler & Dick Raines
Red Vagnone draw Ralph Garibaldi

11/4/1950 Chicago IL
Wladek Kowalski beat Jumping Rococo
Buddy Rogers beat Hans Schnabel
Billy Parks beat Jim Dobie
Bennie Rooster beat Ray Ryan
Bob Hanke beat Pete Vulkavich

11/7/1950 Nashville TN
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Black Phantom beat George Strickland
Danny Dusek beat Jack Welch

11/13/1950 Memphis TN
Wladek Kowalski beat Ray Eckert
Angelo Savoldi beat Farmer Jones
Fred Atkins beat Sailor Dick Raines
Billy Raburn beat Angelo Martinelli

11/15/1950 Evansville IN
Fred Atkins beat Killer Kowalski
Ray Eckert draw Bobby Bruns
Red Vagnone beat Cherry Vallina

11/16/1950 Kansas City KS
Wladek Kowalski vs Killer Karl Davis
Mr Moto vs Otto Kuss

11/17/1950 St Joseph MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Chico Gracia
Tarzan Kowalski draw Otto Kuss
George Lippold beat Bad Boy Brown
Leo Savage beat Jack Hader
Dot Dotson beat Elvira Snodgrass DQ

11/20/1950 Omaha NE
Wladek Kowalski beat Danny Plechas
Iron Mike DiBiase draw Joe Dusek
Carol Cook & Ellen Olsen beat Dot Dotson & Millie Stafford

11/21/1950 Lincoln NE
Wladek Kowalski beat Emil Dusek
Carol Cook & Ellen Olsen beat Dot Dotson & Millie Stafford

11/22/1950 Des Moines IA
Tarzan Kowalski beat Otto Kuss
Bob Geigel beat Walter Sirois
Carol Cook & Ellen Olsen beat Dot Dotson & Millie Stafford

11/23/1950 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Mr Moto
Chico Gracia vs Jerry Meeker

11/24/1950 St Joseph MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Otto Kuss
Chico Gracia beat Jack Hader DQ
Leo Savage beat Barney Bernard
Sonny Myers beat Jerry Meeker

11/27/1950 Wichita KS
Tarzan Kowalski draw Otto Kuss
Chief Lone Eagle beat Ivan Bulba
Joe Benicassa beat Dick Raines DQ
Jerry Meeker beat Bob Stafford

11/28/1950 Lincoln NE
Wladek Kowalski beat Joe Dusek
Dick Dusek beat Jack Conley DQ
Iron Mike DiBiase draw Bob Geigel

11/29/1950 Sedalia MO
Ray Eckert beat Wladek Tarzan Kowalski
Jerry Meeker beat Jack Hader
Joe Benicasa beat Paul Stafford

11/30/1950 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Otto Kuss
Lone Eagle vs Ivan Bulba

12/1/1950 St Joseph MO
Dennis Clary draw Tarzan Kowalski
Joe Benincasa beat Ivan Bulba
Lone Eagle beat Jerry Meeker
Dick Raines draw Otto Kuss

12/4/1950 Fort Worth TX
Killer Kowalski beat Danny McShain & Leon Kirilenko DQ
Duke Keomuka vs Rito Romero
Leon Kirilenko vs Red Berry
Dutch Hefner vs Sonny Kurgis
Danny Savich vs Chico Gracia

12/5/1950 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Duke Keomuka
Danny McShain beat Dutch Hefner
Rito Romero beat Danny Savich DQ
Ellis Bashara beat Sonny Kurgis
Chico Garcia beat Abe Stein

12/6/1950 San Antonio TX
Killer Kowalski beat Danny Savich
Bad Boy Brown beat Jacobo Macías
Chico Gracia draw Dutch Heffner
Danny McShain beat Duke Keomuka

12/7/1950 Galveston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Danny McShain
Emerson Crozier beat Willie Love
Sonny Kurgis beat Chico Gracia
Danny Savich draw Rito Romero

12/8/1950 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Dutch Hefner
Duke Keomuka draw Wild Red Berry
Jacobo Macías beat Leon Kirilenko
Rito Romero beat Bad Boy Brown
Danny McShain beat Danny Savich DQ

12/11/1950 Fort Worth TX
Killer Kowalski beat Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich won WCWA Texas Tag Team Championship
Verne Gagne vs Rito Romero
Danny McShain beat Dutch Hefner
Chico Gracia vs Leon Kirilenko
Jacobo Macais vs Bad Boy Brown

12/12/1950 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Danny McShain
Rito Romero beat Duke Keomuka
Ellis Bashara draw Danny Savich
Leo Voss beat Wild Red Berry
Dutch Hefner beat Chico Garcia

12/14/1950 Galveston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Danny McShain & Chico Gracia
Paul Boesch beat Bad Boy Brown
Danny Savich beat Sonny Kurgis
Rito Romero beat Wild Red Berry

12/15/1950 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Sandy O'Donnell
Emerson Crozier beat Willie Love
Wild Red Berry beat Ellis Bashara
Danny Savich beat Paul Boesch
Danny McShain beat Rito Romero
Lou Thesz beat Verne Gagne

12/16/1950 Brenham TX
Killer Kowalski vs Sonny Kurgis
Rito Romero vs Ellis Bashara

12/18/1950 Fort Worth TX
Killer Kowalski beat Danny McShain & Wild Red Berry
Lou Thesz vs Wild Bill Longson
Verne Gagne vs Billy Raburn
Duke Keomuka vs Rito Romero

12/19/1950 Dallas TX
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Wild Bill Longson draw Danny McShain
Duke Keomuka beat Rito Romero
Billy Raburn beat Dutch Hefner
Ellis Bashara beat Wild Red Berry

12/26/1950 Minneapolis MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Hans Hermann
Iron Mike DiBiase draw Roy McClarity
Leo Nomellini beat Danny Plechas
Verne Gagne beat Sonny Myers

12/27/1950 Des Moines IA
Tarzan Kowalski & Joe Benincasa beat Joe Dusek & Jack Conley
Emil Dusek beat Bob Geigel
Verne Gagne beat Dennis Clary

12/29/1950 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Lord Layton
Herman Krauser beat Lone Eagle
Lord Pinkerton beat Giant Scott
Johnny Valentine beat Cherry Vallina
Jim Dobie vs Bob Geigel

12/31/1950 Houston TX
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski

Last edited on Fri Apr 3rd, 2020 08:29 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 08:56 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1722
Status: 
Offline
1/1/1951 Wood River IL
Wladek Tarzan Kowalski beat Pat O’Shocker
Whitey Whittler beat Mike O’Grady
Gentleman Jim Dobie beat Carlos Babe Rodriquez
Ralph Garibaldi beat George O’Brien

1/2/1951 Minneapolis MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Hans Hermann
Verne Gagne beat Joe Pazandak
Joe Dusek beat Tommy O'Toole
Con Bruno beat Ole Olsen

1/3/1951 Des Moines IA
Barney Bernard & Wladek Kowalski beat Emil Dusek & Joe Dusek
Dick Dusek beat Andy Rockne
Dennis Clary beat Jack Conley

1/3/1951 Syracuse NY
Ski Hi Lee beat Wladek Kowalski
Joe Christie draw Mayes McLain
Nanjo Singh beat Wilbur Morgan
Yukon Eric beat Wee Willie Davis

1/4/1951 Rochester MN
Killer Kowalski beat Joe Dusek
Ole Olson beat Cliff Hogart
Pat O'Connor & Tommy O'Toole beat Hans Hermann & Johnny Moochy

1/5/1951 Chicago IL
Walter Palmer beat Bobby Nelson (sub Wladek Kowalski)
Buddy Rogers beat Cyclone Anaya
Mighty Atlas beat Lone Eagle
Mighty Fritz draw Sky Low Low
Hombre Montana & Ramon Cernandes beat Al Williams & Rudy Kay

1/8/1951 Memphis TN
Ray Eckert beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Mildred Burke beat June Byers
Sonny Myers beat Pete Managoff
Tommy Martindale beat Jimmy Lott

1/10/1951 Evansville IN
Killer Kowalski draw Whipper Watson
Ray Gunkel beat Red Vagnone
Karol Krauser beat Jack Moore

1/15/1951 Memphis TN
Wladek Kowalski beat Ray Eckert
Frank Taylor & Angelo Savoldi beat Sonny Myers & Tommy Martindale
Ray Gunkel beat Balk Estes

1/16/1951 Kansas City KS
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Mildred Burke vs Wanda Krauser

1/18/1951 Des Moines IA
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Ann Laverne beat Ella Waldek
Mildred Burke beat Elvira Snodgrass

1/19/1951 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Wright
Yukon Eric beat Sky Hi Lee
Pete Managoff draw Ray Eckert
Karol Krauser beat Dick Raines DQ
Jim Dobie beat Red Vagnone

1/22/1951 Memphis TN
Wladek Kowalski beat Wild Bill Longson
Sonny Myers & Tommy Martindale beat Frank Taylor & Angelo Savoldi DQ
Karol Krauser beat Ray Gunkel

1/25/1951 Kansas City KS
Wladek Kowalski beat Bill Longson won NWA Central States Heavyweight Championship
Verne Gagne vs Jack Terry
Ronnie Etchison beat Jerry Meeker
Ray Eckert draw Dennis Cleary

1/26/1951 St Joseph MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Lord Finis Hall
Jack Terry draw Paul Orth
Ray Eckert beat Ralph Garibaldi
Sonny Myers beat Ronnie Etchison

1/29/1951 Wood River IL
Wladek Kowalski beat Dutch Hefner
Karol Krauser & Pete Managoff beat Dick Raines & Red Vagnone
Fred Blassie beat Bob Geigel

1/30/1951 Indianapolis IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Dutch Hefner
Sky Low Low beat Mighty Fritz
Lou Britton beat Bob Geigel

1/31/1951 Des Moines IA
Tarzan Kowalski beat Mr Moto
Iron Mike DiBiase draw Joe Dusek
Red McIntyre beat Paul Orth

2/1/1951 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Kowalski vs Ronnie Etchison
Ray Eckert vs Dennis Cleary
Jack Terry vs Bob Clay
Paul Orth vs Lord Finis Hall

2/2/1951 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Pete Managoff
Lou Thesz beat Yukon Eric Holmback DQ
Ernie Dutch Hefner & Dick Raines draw Gentleman Jim Dobie & Karol Krauser
Fred Blassie draw Angelo Poffo

2/3/1951 Chicago IL
Tarzan Kowalski beat Joe Millich
Zack Malkov beat Art Bull
Herman Krauser draw Lord Pinkerton
Ramón Cernades & Hombre Montaña beat Rudy Kay & Al Williams

2/5/1951 Memphis TN
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Sonny Myers & Karol Krauser beat Frank Taylor & Angelo Savoldi
Great Balbo beat Angelo Poffo

2/7/1951 Evansville IN
Green Phantom Pete Managoff beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Ralph Garibaldi beat Frank Schofro
Dutch Hefner draw Ivan Rasputin 

2/9/1951 St Paul MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Lord Albert Mills
Pat O'Connor draw Hans Hermann
Ivan Kamaroff beat Tommy O'Toole
Red Bastien beat Pete Bartu DQ

2/13/1951 Indianapolis IN
Earl McCready & Dick Raines beat Wladek Kowalski
Ray Gunkel beat Purple Phantom Pete Managoff
Dick Raines draw Earl McCready

2/14/1951 Evansville IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Green Phantom Pete Managoff COR
Dutch Hefner beat Jim Dobie
Ivan Rasputin beat Karol Krauser

2/15/1951 St Louis MO
Yukon Eric beat Wladek Kowalski
Mighty Atlas beat Walter Palmer
Karol Krauser & Jim Dobie beat Dutch Hefner & Dick Raines
Pete Managoff draw Earl McCready
Fred Blassie beat Red Vagnone
Angelo Poffo draw Jim Dobie

2/19/1951 Hannibal MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Pete Managoff

2/20/1951 Kansas City KS
Lou Thesz vs Wladek Kowalski
Mae Young vs Eva Lee
Johnny Valentine vs Jerry Meeker
Donn Lewin vs Paul Orth

2/21/1951 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Primo Carnera

2/22/1951 Gillespie IL
Wladek Kowalski vs Pete Managoff
Walter Palmer vs Joe Millich
Karol Krauser vs Mighty Titan Mike Clancy
Ivan Rasputin & Dick Raines vs Ray Gunkel & Dutch Hefner

2/23/1951 St Paul MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Hans Hermann COR
George Bollas beat Roy McClarity
Ivan Kamaroff draw Pat O'Connor
Bob Geigel beat Con Bruno

2/24/1951 Rochester MN
Pat O'Connor & Wladek Kowalski beat Zebra Kid George Bollas & Hans Hermann
Cliff Hougard beat Bob Androff
Roy Mcclarty beat Johnny Moochy

2/27/1951 Cleveland OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Henry
Fred Bozic beat Kola Kwariani
Gloria Barattini beat Nell Stewart
Lord Carlton draw Frankie Talaber
Gene Stanlee draw Sandor Szabo
Antonino Rocca beat Primo Carnera DQ

3/2/1951 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Yukon Eric
Mighty Atlas beat Cyclone Anaya
Karol Krauser draw Dick Raines
Dutch Hefner & Earl McCready beat Pete Managoff & Jim Dobie

3/3/1951 Chicago IL
Wladek Kowalski beat Hans Hermann
Joe Millich vs Ramón Cernadas
Buck Weaver & Art Bull beat Jack O'Reilly & Zack Malkov
Jungle Boy Lou Bertucci beat Mighty Titan Mike Clancy

3/6/1951 Topeka KS
Wladek Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine

3/7/1951 Des Moines IA
Tarzan Kowalski & Jack Terry beat Dennis Clary & Ras Samara
Jerry Meeker draw Ronnie Etchison
Mighty Atlas beat Danny McShain

3/8/1951 Kansas City KS
Wladek Kowalski beat Ray Eckert
Donn Lewin vs Jack Terry
Emil Dusek vs Ken Fenelon
Danny McShain beat Johnny Valentine

3/9/1951 St Paul MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Frank Marconi
George Bollas beat Ray Gunkel
Pat O'Connor beat Stan Mayslack
Ivan Kamaroff beat Roy McClarity

3/12/1951 Cleveland OH
Tarzan Kowalski vs Stu Hart
Antonino Rocca beat Primo Carnera
Nell Stewart beat Carol Cook
Gene Stanlee beat Len Hughes
Sandor Szabo beat Dutch Howlett

3/13/1951 Indianapolis IN
Ray Eckert beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Fuzzy Cupid
Jim Dobie beat Lou Britton

3/14/1951 Des Moines IA
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Dennis Clary beat Donn Lewin
Sonny Myers beat Johnny Valentine

3/15/1951 Kansas City KS
Wladek Kowalski beat Ray Eckert
Primo Carnera beat Ivan Rasputin
Ernie Dusek beat Johnny Valentine
Jack Terry draw Mike DiBiase

3/16/1951 St Paul MN
Wladek Kowalski draw Sandor Szabor
Pat O'Connor draw Hans Hermann
Butch Levy beat Earl Wampler
Mildred Burke beat Ann Laverne

3/20/1951 Little Rock AK
Wladek Kowalski beat Angelo Savoldi & Frank Taylor
Al Galento beat Wild Red Berry DQ
Mighty Fritz beat Fuzzy Cupid

3/21/1951 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Primo Carnera
Dick Raines & Ray Eckert beat Pete Managoff & Ronnie Etchison
Dutch Hefner draw Karol Krauser
Earl McCready draw Ralph Garibaldi

3/22/1951 Rochester MN
Hans Hermann & Zebra Kid George Bollas beat Killer Kowalski & Pat O'Connor
Johnny Moochy beat Sterling Robeson
Butch Levy beat Tony Angelo

3/24/1951 Austin MN
Frank Marconi vs Pat O'Connor
Ray Gunkel vs Zebra Kid George Bollas
Hans Hermann vs Wladek Kowalski

3/26/1951 Memphis TN
Wladek Kowalski beat Ray Eckert DQ
Angelo Savoldi beat Sonny Myers
Johnny The Great Balbo beat Al Galento DQ
Ali Pasha beat Tommy Martindale

3/27/1951 Indianapolis IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Ray Eckert
Otto Kuss beat Dutch Hefner
Karol Krauser beat Jim Dobie

3/29/1951 Kansas City KS
Wladek Kowalski vs Ernie Dusek
Ronnie Etchison beat Danny McShain
Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid vs Pee Wee James & Mighty Fritz
Dick Dusek vs Jack Terry

3/30/1951 Chicago IL
Wladek Kowalski beat Pete Managoff
Fritz Schnabel & Hans Schnabel beat Ramon Cernados & Hombre Montaña
Billy Goelz draw Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
Little Beaver beat Irish Jackie
Lou Thesz beat Mighty Atlas

4/3/1951 Little Rock AK
Wladek Kowalski beat Earl McCready
Wayne Martin beat Frank Taylor DQ
Angelo Savoldi beat George Drake

4/6/1951 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Yukon Eric beat Hombre Montana
Tiny Roe & Little Beaver beat Pancho The Bull & Irish Jackie
Ray Eckert beat Pete Managoff
Dick Raines beat Karol Krauser DQ

4/10/1951 Little Rock AK
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Wayne Martin beat Angelo Savoldi
Al Galento beat Bob Clay

4/11/1951 Des Moines IA
Tarzan Kowalski beat Ras Samara
Iron Mike DiBiase draw Ralph Garibaldi
Ronnie Etchison & Sonny Myers beat Jerry Meeker & Barney Bernard

4/12/1951 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Ronnie Etchison
Dennis Clary beat Jerry Meeker
Joe Dusek draw Bob Orton
Ralph Garibaldi beat Bob Geigel

4/13/1951 St Louis MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Ras Samara
Bob Orton draw Jack Pesek
Dennis Clary & Ronnie Etchison beat Joe Dusek & Dick Dusek

4/18/1951 Munster IN
Tarzan Kowalski vs Carl Engstrom
Billy Goelz vs Leon Kirilenko
The Thing vs Joe Millich
Buck Weaver vs Ned Taylor

4/19/1951 Aurora IL
Tarzan Kowalski vs Carl Engstrom
Hans Schnabel & Fritz Schnabel vs Hombre Montana & Ramon Cernandes
Billy Fox vs Tommy Martindale

4/20/1951 Chicago IL
Wladek Kowalski beat Hans Schnabel DQ
Verne Gagne beat The Mighty Atlas
Billy Goelz & Walter Palmer beat Rudy Kay & Al Williams
Leon Kirilenko beat Gypsy Joe Dorsetti DQ
Elephant Boy Tony Olivas draw Chief Lone Eagle

4/23/1951 Omaha NE
Tarzan Kowalski beat Iron Mike DiBiase
Jack Pesek draw Sonny Myer
Mae Young beat Beverly Lehmer
Mildred Burke beat Ella Waldek

4/24/1951 Minneapolis MN
Wladek Kowalski beat George Bollas
Leo Nomellini beat Barney Bernard
Abe Kashey draw Pat O'Connor
Steve Gob draw Stan Mayslack

4/25/1951 Rochester MN
Killer Kowalski & Pat O'Connor beat Zebra Kid George Bollas & Hans Hermann
Abe Kashey beat Steve Gob
Leo Nomellini beat El Hombre Montaña

4/26/1951 Kansas City KS
Dennis Clary beat Tarzan Kowalski lost NWA Central States Heavyweight Championship

4/27/1951 Winnipeg MB
Bronco Nagurski vs Zebra Kid George Bollas (sub Wladek Kowalski)
Little Beaver & Tiny Roe vs Tom Thumb & Pancho the Bull
Pat O'Connor vs Steve Gob

4/28/1951 St Joseph MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Roy Graham
Barney Bernard draw Bob Orton
Sonny Myers beat Ronnie Etchison
Mildred Burke beat Mae Young

5/1/1951 Minneapolis MN
Wladek Kowalski beat George Bollas
Abe Kashey beat Johnny Moochy
Butch Levy beat Hombre Montana
Lou Sjoberg draw Earl Wampler

5/3/1951 Rochester MN
Killer Kowalski & Pat O'Connor beat Zebra Kid George Bollas & Abe Kashey
Butch Levy beat Zebra Kid George Bolas DQ
Leo Nomellini beat Hans Schnabel

5/8/1951 San Francisco, CA
Wladek Kowalski beat Juan Humberto
Jack Kennedy beat Larry Moquin
Rey Urbano beat Chico Gracia
Hard Boiled Haggerty draw Johnny Valentine
Sandor Szabo beat Mike Sharpe

5/11/1951 Santa Rosa CA
Wladek Kowalski beat Pete Peterson
Mike Sharpe & Ben Sharpe beat Pat McGill & Warren Bockwinkel

5/12/1951 Fresno CA
Wladek Kowalski beat Larry Moquin
Vincent López beat Antone Leone
Mike Sharpe & Ben Sharpe beat Vic Christy & Pat Fraley

5/15/1951 San Francisco CA
Wladek Kowalski & Sandor Szabo beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Jack Kennedy
Vincent López beat Chico Gracia
Antone Leone beat Larry Moquin
Juan Humberto draw Pete Petersen

5/16/1951 San Jose CA
Wladek Kowalski beat Ben Sharpe

5/17/1951 Stockton CA
Johnny Valentine & Wladek Kowalski beat Ben Sharpe & Hard Boiled Haggerty
Antone Leone vs Pete Petersen

5/18/1951 Santa Rosa CA
Johnny Valentine & Wladek Kowalski beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Juan Humberto
Jack Kennedy beat Larry Moquin

5/19/1951 Fresno CA
Wladek Kowalski vs Warren Bockwinkel
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Johnny Valentine
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe vs Vic Christy & Vincent López

5/22/1951 San Francisco CA
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe beat Wladek Kowalski & Sandor Szabo
Dutch Hefner beat Joe Flash Gordon
Pete Peterson draw Vincent López
Johnny Valentine beat Antone Leone

5/24/1951 Stockton CA
Johnny Valentine & Wladek Kowalski draw Mike Sharpe & Ben Sharpe
Vincent López vs Antone Leone

5/25/1951 Oakland CA
Wladek Kowalski vs Joe Flash Gordon
Sandor Szabo vs Mike Sharpe
Antone Leone vs Vincent Lopez
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Pete Petersen
 
5/29/1951 San Francisco CA
Wladek Kowalski & Sandor Szabo draw Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe
Hans Herman beat Billy Earle
Warren Bockwinkel beat Juan Humberto
Billy Hansen beat Antone Leone

5/31/1951 San Jose CA
Wladek Kowalski beat Warren Bockwinkel

6/1/1951 Santa Rosa CA
Dutch Heffner vs Wladek Kowalski
Mickey Gold vs Silent Tobin
Johnny Valentine vs Juan Humberto

6/2/1951 Fresno CA
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe beat Wladek Kowalski & Vincent Lopez
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Vic Christy
Hans Hermann beat Mickey Gold

6/4/1951 Sacramento CA
Wladek Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine
Hans Hermann beat Joe Flash Gordon
Juan Humberto draw Warren Bockwinkel

6/5/1951 San Francisco CA
Wladek Kowalski beat Warren Bockwinkel
Juan Humberto draw Mickey Gold
Bobby Bruns beat Joe Campbell
Hans Hermann beat Chico García
Sandor Szabo beat Dutch Hefner

6/6/1951 San Jose CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann beat Warren Bockwinkel & Vincent Lopez
Dutch Hefner draw Johnny Valentine

6/7/1951 Stockton CA
Wladek Kowalski vs Dutch Hefner
Johnny Valentine & Pete Peterson vs Warren Bockwinkel & Hans Hermann

6/8/1951 Oakland CA
Vincent Lopez & Sandor Szabo beat Wladek Kowalski & Dutch Hefner
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Jack Kennedy
Hans Hermann beat Pete Peterson

6/9/1951 Fresno CA
Wladek Kowalski & Vincent Lopez vs Hard Boiled Haggerty & Dutch Hefner
Chico Gracia vs Rey Urbano
Hans Hermann vs Sandor Szabo

6/11/1951 Sacramento CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann beat Johnny Valentine & Sandor Szabo
Vincent López beat Jack Kennedy

6/12/1951 San Francisco CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann beat Johnny Valentine & Jack Kennedy
Pete Peterson draw Vincent López
Ernie Piluso beat Lou Heinz
Bobby Bruns draw Hard Boiled Haggerty

6/13/1951 San Jose CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann beat Vincent Lopez & Bobby Bruns
Johnny Valentine beat Pete Petersen

6/14/1951 Stockton CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann beat Johnny Valentine & Pete Peterson
Lucky Simunovich vs Jack Kennedy

6/15/1951 Oakland CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hard Boiled Haggerty draw Vincent Lopez & Bobby Bruns
Hans Hermann beat Chico Gracia
Johnny Valentine beat Jack Kennedy

6/19/1961 Monterey CA
Wladek Kowalski vs Johnny Valentine
Chico Gracia & Lucky Simunovich vs Joe Benecasa & Vincent Lopez

6/20/1951 San Jose CA
Wladek Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine

6/21/1951 Stockton CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann beat Johnny Valentine & Lucky Simunovich
Ray Villmer beat Hard Boiled Haggerty

6/22/1951 Oakland CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann beat Vincent Lopez & Bobby Bruns
Hard Boiled Haggerty draw Warren Bockwinkel
Lucky Simunovich beat Pete Peterson

6/25/1951 Sacramento CA
Wladek Kowalski draw Sandor Szabo
Vincent López & Ray Villmer beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Angelo Cistoldi

6/26/1951 San Francisco CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann draw Bobby Bruns & Ray Villmer
Billy Earle draw Juan Humberto
Angelo Cistoldi draw Mickey Gold
Hard Boiled Haggerty draw Lucky Simunovich

6/27/1951 San Jose CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann draw Warren Bockwinkel & Ray Villmer

6/28/1951 Stockton CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann beat Bobby Bruns & Lucky Simunovich
Angelo Cistoldi beat Chico Gracia

6/29/1951 Oakland CA
Wladek Kowalski beat Gino Garibaldi
Hard Boiled Haggerty draw Bobby Bruns
Angelo Cistoldi draw Vincent Lopez

7/2/1951 Sacramento CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann beat Gino Garibaldi & Vincent Lopez
Warren Bockwinkel beat Ernie Piluso

7/3/1951 San Francisco CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann beat Gino Garibaldi & Bobby Bruns
Len Hall beat Ernie Piluso
Juan Humberto draw Lucky Simunovich
Leo Nomellini beat Joe Benincasa

7/5/1951 Stockton CA
Wladek Kowalski beat Bobby Bruns
Ernie Piluso draw Vincent López
Len Hall beat Joe Benincasa

7/6/1951 Oakland CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann beat Bobby Bruns & Vic Holbrook
Leo Nomellini beat Juan Humberto
Hard Boiled Haggerty draw Vincent López

7/7/1951 Fresno CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann vs Vincent Lopez & Leo Nomellini
Bobby Bruns vs Hard Boiled Haggerty
Angelo Cistoldi vs Chico Gracia

7/10/1951 San Francisco CA
Bobby Bruns & Leo Nomellini beat Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann DQ
Johnny Valentine draw Vincent López
Vic Holbrook beat Angelo Cistoldi
Len Hall draw Warren Bockwinkel

7/12/1951 San Jose CA
Billy Hansen beat Wladek Kowalski

7/13/1951 Oakland CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann beat Bobby Bruns & Vic Holbrook
Lucky Simunovich draw Hard Boiled Haggerty
Angelo Cistoldi draw Johnny Valentine

7/14/1951 Fresno CA
Wladek Kowalski & Angelo Cistoldi beat Vincent Lopez & Leo Nomellini

7/17/1951 San Francisco CA
Wladek Kowalski beat Howard Cantonwine
Hard Boiled Haggerty draw Vic Holbrook
Leo Nomellini & Bobby Bruns beat Ernie Piluso & Hans Hermann
Gorgeous George beat Lucky Simunovich

7/18/1951 San Jose CA
Bobby Bruns & Vic Holbrook beat Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann DQ
Vincent López beat Juan Humberto

7/19/1951 Stockton CA
Vincent Lopez & Leo Nomellini beat Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann
Bobby Bruns vs Hard Boiled Haggerty

7/21/1951 Fresno CA
Angelo Cistoldi & Wladek Kowalski beat Vincent López & Leo Nomellini
Hans Hermann draw Johnny Valentine
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Warren Bockwinkel

7/24/1951 San Francisco CA
Bobby Bruns & Leo Nomellini beat Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann
Bob McCune draw Don Lee
Vincent López beat Mickey Gold
Hans Hermann beat Vic Holbrook

7/25/1951 San Jose CA
Bobby Bruns & Vic Holbrook NC Hans Hermann & Wladek Kowalski

7/27/1951 Oakland CA
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Tom Rice beat Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann
Vic Holbrook beat Don Lee
Vincent López draw Johnny Valentine

7/28/1951 Fresno CA
Johnny Valentine & Vincent Lopez beat Wladek Kowalski & Hard Boiled Haggerty
Lucky Simunovich draw Tom Rice
Leo Nomellini beat Angelo Cistoldi

7/30/1951 Sacramento CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann beat Bob McCune & Lucky Simunovich
Don Lee beat Warren Bockwinkel

7/31/1951 San Francisco CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann beat Bobby Bruns & Vic Holbrook
Hard Boiled Haggerty draw Johnny Valentine
Ray Villmer beat Angelo Cistoldi
Tom Rice beat Warren Bockwinkel

8/1/1951 San Jose CA
Wladek Kowalski beat Vic Holbrook
Tom Rice beat Angelo Cistoldi
Angelo Cistoldi draw Vincent López

8/3/1951 Oakland CA
Wladek Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Don Lee beat Warren Bockwinkel & Vincent López
Ray Villmer draw Angelo Cistoldi

8/6/1951 Sacramento CA
Ray Villmer & Lucky Simunovich beat Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann
Angelo Cistoldi beat Ace Abbott

8/7/1951 San Francisco CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann draw Hard Boiled Haggerty & Tom Rice
Ace Abbott draw Bob McCune
Lucky Simunovich beat Casey Berger
Ray Villmer beat Don Lee

8/8/1951 San Jose CA
Bobby Bruns & Lucky Simunovich beat Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann
Don Lee beat Johnny Valentine

8/9/1951 Yuba City CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann beat Bobby Bruns & Ray Villmer

8/10/1951 Oakland CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Bobby Bruns & Ray Villmer
Lucky Simunovich vs Don Lee
Ace Abbott vs Bob McCune

8/13/1951 Sacramento CA
Ray Villmer & Lucky Simunovich beat Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann
Bobby Bruns draw Vincent López

8/14/1951 San Francisco CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann beat Bobby Bruns & Ray Villmer
Johnny Valentine draw Spider Galento
Vincent López beat Ace Abbott
Hard Boiled Haggerty draw Lucky Simunovich

8/16/1951 Yuba City CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann beat Angelo Cistolldi & Tom Rice
Mickey Gold vs Vincent Lopez

8/17/1951 Oakland CA
Tom Rice (sub Wladek Kowalski) & Hard Boiled Haggerty draw Bobby Bruns & Ray Villmer
Bob McCune beat Joe Campbell
Vincent Lopez draw Angelo Cistoldi

8/21/1951 Monterey CA
Tom Rice (sub Wladek Kowalski) & Hans Hermann vs Angelo Cistoldi & Joe Benicasa
Lucky Simunovich vs Vincent Lopez

8/23/1951 Yuba City CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann vs Ray Villmer & Bob McCune
Johnny Valentine vs Angelo Cistoldi
 
8/27/1951 Sacramento CA
Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann vs Tom Rice & Hard Boiled Haggerty
Ray Villmer vs Angelo Cistoldi         

9/4/1951 San Francisco CA
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Tom Rice beat Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann
Hombre Montaña beat Chico Gracia
Sandor Szabo beat Johnny Valentine
Ray Villmer beat Don Lee

9/6/1951 Stockton CA
Ron Etchison & Ray Villmer beat Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann DQ
Ramon Cernandes vs Angelo Cistoldi

9/7/1951 Oakland CA
Ron Etchison & Ray Villmer beat Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann
Tom Rice beat Johnny Valentine
Hombre Montana beat Angelo Cistoldi

9/10/1951 Vallejo CA
Wladek Kowalski draw Sandor Szabo

9/11/1951 San Francisco CA
Wladek Kowalski beat Bob McCune
Bob Orton draw Vincent López
Lou Thesz beat Ray Villmer

9/14/1951 Santa Rosa CA
Ron Etchison & Sandor Szabo beat Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann
Hombre Montana beat Angelo Cistoldi

9/17/1951 Vallejo CA
Wladek Kowalski draw Vincent Lopez

9/18/1951 San Francisco CA
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Ramón Cernades draw Vincent López
Ivan Kameroff draw Tom Rice
Bob Orton beat LaVerne Baxter DQ
Hombre Montaña beat Angelo Cistoldi

9/20/1951 Stockton CA
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski

9/21/1951 Santa Rosa CA
Ron Etchison beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Tom Rice beat Bob Orton DQ
Ramon Cernandas draw Angelo Cistoldi

9/24/1951 Vallejo CA
Vincent Lopez & Sandor Szabo beat Wladek Kowalski & Laverne Baxter DQ

9/25/1951 San Francisco CA
Wladek Kowalski draw Sandor Szabo
Angelo Cistoldi draw Ramón Cernandes
Lou Heinz beat Billy Earle Schweigert
Ivan Kameroff beat George Lenihan
Hombre Montaña beat Hans Hermann

9/30/1951 Stockton CA
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski

10/1/1951 Wood River IL
Wladek Kowalski draw Bobby Managoff
Little Beaver beat Pancho the Bull
Al Williams beat Joe Millich
Sky Low Low beat Sonny Boy Cassidy

10/2/1951 Louisville KY
Killer Kowalski beat Jim Dobie
Bill Longson beat Mr X DQ
Sky Low Low draw Little Beaver
Pancho the Bull beat Cowboy Cassidy
Sammy Berg beat Lou Bernard

10/4/1951 Milwaukee WI
Wladek Kowalski vs Don Lewin
Gypsy Joe Dorsetti vs George Dussette
Big Humphrey vs Al Williams

10/5/1951 St Louis MO
Gene Stanlee beat Wladek Kowalski
Bill Longson beat Mighty Atlas
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Beaver beat Pancho the Bull & Sky Low Low
Sammy Berg beat Tiger Jack Moore
Fred Blassie beat Lou Britton

10/6/1951 Chicago IL
Wladek Kowalski beat Jack Moore
Barney Bernard beat Balk Estes & Donn Lewin
Don Beitelman beat Bozo Brown
Apache Craig beat Chester Hayes

10/8/1951 La Crosse WI
Wladek Kowalski beat Butch Levy
Donna Marie Dieckman beat Nell Stewart
Joe Corbett draw Johnny Moochy

10/9/1951 Minneapolis MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Otto Kuss
Pat O'Connor beat Johnny Moochy
Donna Marie Dieckman beat Nell Stewart
Abe Zvonkin draw Roy McClarity

10/11/1951 Rochester MN
Killer Kowalski & Pat O'Connor beat Abe Zvonkin & Jack Dillon
Roy McClarty beat Johnny Moochy
Nell Stewart beat Carol Cook

10/12/1951 St Paul MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Abe Zvonkin
Nell Stewart beat Dot Dotson
Pat O'Connor beat Joe Corbett
Roy McClarity beat Jack Dillon

10/16/1951 Minneapolis MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor COR
Jack Pesek beat Abe Zvonkin
Barney Bernard beat Joe Corbett
Roy McClarity draw Joe Dusek

10/18/1951 Milwaukee WI
Killer Kowalski beat Apache Craig & George Bruckman
Johnny Balbo beat George Dussette
Bobby Managoff draw Mike DiBiase

10/19/1951 Winnipeg MB
Wladek Kowalski beat Yukon Eric
Abe Zvonkin draw Otto Kuss
Jack Pesek draw Joe Dusek
Roy McClarty beat Jim Henry

10/20/1951 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Fred Blassie
Iron Mike DiBiase draw Chief Little Fox
Zack Malkov beat Don Beitelman
Gypsy Joe Dorsetti beat Cesar Sando
The Mighty Atlas beat George Craig

10/22/1951 Omaha NE
Joe Dusek draw Killer Kowalski
Danny Plechas draw Dennis Clary
Alo Leilani beat Jerry Meeker
Lou Thesz beat Chest Bernard

10/23/1951 Lincoln NE
Wladek Kowalski beat Jerry Meeker
Chest Bernard draw Jack Pesek
Lou Thesz beat Alo Leilani

10/24/1951 Des Moines IA
Chest Bernard beat Wladek Kowalski
Alo Leilani beat Emil Dusek
Jack Pesek beat Nanjo Singh DQ

10/25/1951 Sterling IL
Tarzan Kowalski vs Walter Palmer
Apache Craig vs Bobby Managoff
George Bruckman vs Caesar Sandow

10/26/1951 Milwaukee WI
Tarzan Kowalski beat Chest Bernard DQ
Lou Thesz draw Verne Gagne
Johnny Balbo & Billy Goelz beat Gypsy Joe Dorsetti & Al Williams
Adele Antone beat Dot Dotson

10/29/1951 Wood River IL
Wladek Tarzan Kowalski draw Bobby Managoff
Whitey Whittler beat Gentleman Jim Dobie
Farmer Jones beat Chris Zaharias
Warren Bockwinkel draw Tiger Jack Moore

10/30/1951 Indianapolis IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Mighty Atlas DQ
Whitey Whittler draw Farmer Jones
Ivan Rasputin beat Jim Dobie

11/5/1951 Camden NJ
Wladek Kowalski beat Aldo Bogni
Lou Thesz beat Salvatore Balbo
Donna Dieckman beat Dot Dotson
Wally Dusek draw Angelo Savoldi

11/6/1951 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski vs Fred Carone
Lou Thesz vs Manuel Cortez
Billy Darnell vs Les Ryan

11/7/1951 Montreal QC
Lou Thesz draw Wladek Kowalski

11/8/1951 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Dan O’Connor
Whipper Billy Watson beat Lord Athol Layton
Tarzan Zorra draw Mike Paidousis
Sonny Kurgis draw George Scott
Yakbeayama beat Fugitayama
Onoumi beat Yakbeayama
Maedayama beat Onoumi

11/9/1951 Chicago IL
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Verne Gagne beat The Mighty Atlas
Bill Longson draw Bobby Managoff
Don Beitelman beat Chief Little Fox
Gypsy Joe Dorsetti & Al Williams beat Billy Goelz & The Great Balbo

11/12/1951 Camden NJ
Buddy Rogers draw Wladek Killer Kowalski
Della Antone beat Mars Bennett
Super Zebra Kid Ben Morgan draw Chief Suni War Cloud
John Heidman beat Buddy Gilbert

11/13/1951 Ottawa ON
Billy Darnell & Manuel Cortez beat Wladek Kowalski & Ski Hi Lee DQ
Sammy Berg draw Steve Stanlee
Fern Payette beat Les Ryan

11/14/1951 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Yukon Eric

11/16/1951 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Barney Bernard
Lou Thesz beat Wild Bill Longson
Gene Stanlee beat Big Ben Morgan
Tiny Roe beat Tom Thumb
Ivan Rasputin & Pete Managoff beat Bert Rubi & Chief Big Heart

11/19/1951 Duluth MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Hans Schmidt
Pat O'Connor & Roy McClarty beat Chest Bernard & Abe Zvonkin

11/20/1951 Minneapolis MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Barney Bernard
Pat O'Connor beat Danny Plechas
Abe Zvonkin beat Joe Campbell
Hans Schmidt draw Jack Pesek

11/21/1951 Rochester MN
Killer Kowalski & Pat O'Connor beat Chest Bernard & Danny Plechas
Jack Pesek beat Abe Zvonkin
Johnny Moochy NC Roy McClarty

11/22/1951 Milwaukee WI
Tarzan Kowalski beat Ivan Rasputin
Johnny Balbo beat Paavo Rhyno
Benito Gardini beat Gene Dubuque

11/23/1951 St Paul MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Hans Schmidt
Butch Levy NC Chest Bernard
Abe Zvonkin draw Roy McClarity
Kostas Devalis beat Joe Campbell

11/24/1951 Chicago IL
Verne Gagne beat Wladek Kowalski
Great Togo beat Gene DuBuque
Red Bastien beat Dick Trout
Reggie Lisowski beat Einar Olsen
Benny Rooster beat Pete Vuckovich

11/27/1951 Minneapolis MN
Bronko Nagurski beat Wladek Kowalski
Jack Pesek draw Barney Bernard
Great Togo beat Stu Hart
Roy McClarity beat Dick Trout

11/29/1951 Mankato MN
Roy McClarity & Jack Pesek beat Killer Kowalski & Abe Zvonkin
Ali Pasha draw Johnny Marrs

11/29/1951 St Louis MO
Mighty Atlas & Bobby Managoff beat Wladek Kowalski

11/30/1951 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski draw Bobby Managoff
Gene Stanlee draw Whipper Watson
Ivan Rasputin beat Chief Big Heart
Joe Millich & Warren Bockwinkel beat Chris Zaharias & Pete Managoff

12/1/1951 Milwaukee WI
Mighty Atlas beat Tarzan Kowalski
Don Marlin draw Rudy Kay
Walter Palmer & Don Beitelman beat Ivan Rasputin & Benito Gardini DQ
Walter Palmer & Don Beitelman beat Chest Bernard DQ

12/3/1951 Moberly MO
Wladek Tarzan Kowalski beat Dennis Clary
Sky Low Low beat Pee Wee James
Roberto Cruz beat Joe Bennecasa

12/6/1951 Galveston TX
Wladek Kowalski beat Mighty Atlas

12/6/1951 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Roy Graham
Joe Benincasa beat George Bruckman
Dennis Clary beat Roberto Cruz
Pee Wee James & Salie Halassie beat Sky Low Low & Vittorio Gonzales

12/7/1951 St Joseph MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Dennis Clary
Larry Hamilton beat Jack Britton
Jim Coffield beat Roy Graham DQ
Pee Wee James & Salie Halassie beat Sky Low Low & Chico Fernández

12/10/1951 Fort Worth TX
Killer Kowalski beat Hans Schnabel
Rito Romero beat Danny Savich
Ivan Kalmikoff draw Mighty Atlas
Don Lewin beat Marvin Jones
Black Guzman beat Al Lovelock
Fred Atkins beat Fritz Schnabel 

12/11/1951 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Fred Atkins
Ivan Kalmikoff & Mighty Atlas beat Fritz Schnabel & Hans Schnabel
Danny Savich draw Al Szasz
Rito Romero beat Marvin Jones
Gene Allbert beat Johnny Shaw

12/12/1951 San Antonio TX
Wladek Kowalski beat Fred Atkins
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Leo Newman
Mighty Atlas beat Donn Lewin COR
Miguel Guzmán beat Fritz Schnabel

12/13/1951 Galveston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Hans Schnabel
Ivan Kalmikoff draw Miguel Guzmán
Fred Atkins beat Danny Savich
Mighty Atlas beat Sonny Myers DQ

12/14/1951 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Fred Atkins
Lou Thesz beat Mighty Atlas
Ivan Kalmikoff draw Sonny Myers
Miguel Guzmán beat Hans Schnabel
Rito Romero beat Danny Savich

12/15/1951 LaCrosse WI
Wladek Kowalski & Paul Baillargeon beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Joe Pazandak
Jackie Nichols beat Len Hughes DQ

12/17/1951 Fort Worth TX
Lou Thesz draw Wladek Kowalski
Mighty Atlas beat Fred Atkins
Hans Schnabel beat Donn Lewin
Black Guzman beat Al Szasz
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Leo Newman
Emmet Cozier & Wilson Moten beat Tommy Richardson & Willie Love

12/18/1951 Dallas TX
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Killer Kowalski beat Fred Atkins Hans Schnabel Ivan Kalmikoff & Roy Graham battle royal
Duke Keomuka beat Mighty Atlas
Fred Atkins beat Roy Graham
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Hans Schnabel
Al Szasz beat Fritz Schnabel

12/19/1951 San Antonio TX
Wladek Kowalski beat Mighty Atlas
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Al Szasz
Miguel Guzmán beat Donn Lewin
Lou Thesz beat Fred Atkins

12/20/1951 Galveston TX
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Bud Richardson beat Willie Love
Miguel Guzmán & Rudy Valentino beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Al Lovelock
Fred Atkins beat Mighty Atlas DQ

12/27/1951 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Kowalski draw The Masked Monster Slim Zimbleman
Bob Orton beat Jim Coffield
Jack Hader beat John Suzek
Dick Hatcher beat Larry Hamilton

12/28/1951 St Joseph MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Slim Zimbleman
Dick Hatcher draw Jack Hader
Dick Dusek beat Larry Hamilton DQ
Emil Dusek & Joe Dusek beat Sonny Myers & Bob Orton

Last edited on Sat Apr 4th, 2020 10:08 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 09:07 am
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1722
Status: 
Offline
1/1/1952 Minneapolis MN
Butch Levy beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Roy McClarity beat Kostas Davelis
Firpo Zbyszko beat Bobo Brazil
Pat O'Connor draw Tiny Mills
Verne Gagne beat Ivan Rasputin

1/2/1952 Rochester MN
Verne Gagne & Killer Kowalski beat Tiny Mills & Ivan Rasputin
Roy McClarty beat Firpo Zbyszko DQ
Pat O'Connor beat Joe Dusek

1/4/1952 St Louis MO
Whipper Billy Watson beat Tarzan Kowalski DQ
Gene Stanlee beat Frank Taylor
Ivan Rasputin beat Otto Kuss
Vincent Lopez & Chief Big Heart draw The Sheik & Ray Eckert

1/8/1952 Indianapolis IN
Otto Kuss beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Chief Big Heart draw Jack Moore
Vincent López beat Joe Millich DQ

1/9/1952 Evansville IN
Ray Eckert (sub Wladek Kowalski) beat Bob Taylor
Fred Blassie beat Ivan Rasputin DQ
Vincent Lopez draw Bobby Managoff

1/12/1952 Milwaukee WI
Tarzan Kowalski beat Friedrich Von Schacht
Ivan Rasputin & Rudy Kay beat Walter Palmer & Don Marlin
Johnny Balbo beat Billy Goelz
Verne Gagne beat Mighty Atlas

1/14/1952 Camden NJ
Wladek Tarzan Kowalski beat Ben Morgan
Ernie Dusek beat Salvatore Balbo
Lenny Montana beat Ray Zavalza
Hal Kanner & Angelo Savoldi beat Les Ruffin & John Heidman

1/15/1952 Ottawa ON
Ernie Dusek beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Manuel Cortez draw Andre Drapp
Les Ryan beat Guy Larose

1/16/1952 Montreal QC
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Andre Drapp draw Manuel Cortez
Ernie Dusek beat Les Ryan
Bobby Managoff beat Tony Angelo

1/18/1952 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Whipper Billy Watson
Bobby Managoff beat Ivan Rasputin
Vincent Lopez draw Frank Taylor
Ray Eckert beat Jimmy Coffield
Pete Managoff beat Finis Hall

1/19/1952 Brockton MA
Killer Kowalski beat Frank James & Tiger Tasker

1/21/1952 Camden NJ
Wladek Tarzan Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers
Golden Hawk beat Angelo Savoldi
Kit Fox draw Jim Austeri
Mario DeSouza beat Soldier Ike Eakins

1/22/1952 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Ernie Dusek
Manuel Cortez beat Les Ryan
Andre Drapp beat Bob Wagner DQ

1/23/1952 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric
Andre Drapp beat Les Ryan
Bob Wagner NC Manuel Cortez
Ernie Dusek beat Bill Stack

1/24/1952 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Man Mountain Dean Jr & Wally Dern
Dan Prata beat Frank James
Ernie Dusek beat Sheik Clarence
Manuel Cortez beat Jack Claybourne

1/28/1952 Camden NJ
Ernie Dusek beat Don Leo Jonathan (sub for Killer Kowalski)
Golden Hawk beat John Heidemann
Kit Fox draw Abe Coleman
Rudy Dusek beat Fritz Von Wallick

1/29/1952 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski draw Yukon Eric
Fred Atkins draw Dave Detton
Rebel Bob Russell draw Andre Drapp

1/30/1952 Montreal QC
Wladek Killer Kowalski beat Ernie Dusek
Andre Drapp beat Tony Angelo
Pat Flanagan beat Fred Atkins
Roger Massicotte draw Andre Rougeau

1/31/1952 Boston MA
Guy Larose draw Les Ryan
Manuel Cortez beat Ray Zavalza
Gene Stanlee beat Ike Eakins
Killer Kowalski beat Golden Terror Bobby Stewart

2/1/1952 St Louis MO
Bobby Managoff beat Wladek Kowalski
Danny McShain beat Great Balbo
Whipper Watson & Al Lovelock draw Ivan Rasputin & Ray Eckert
Vincent Lopez beat Jim Coffield

2/4/1952 Camden NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Wladek Killer Kowalski
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat Ben Morgan & Lenny Montana
Bob Bibber McCoy draw Chief Golden Hawk

2/6/1952 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski beat Les Ryan
Guy LaRose draw Manuel Cortez
Carol Cook beat Jean Kennedy

2/7/1952 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Ernie Dusek
Chris Andrews beat Jim Wallis
Emil Dusek draw Manuel Cortez
Ruth Boatcallie beat Mars Bennett

2/8/1952 North Attleboro MA
Killer Kowalski vs Cement O'Neil
Violet Viann vs Mars Bennett
Guy LaRose vs Clyde Steeves

2/11/1952 Omaha NE
Tarzan Kowalski beat Matt Murphy
Jack Pesek beat Tarzan Kowalski DQ
Joe Dusek draw Alo Leilani
Mr X & Mr XX Jack Moore & Frank Taylor beat Iron Mike DiBiase & Gene Dubuque

2/12/1952 Minneapolis MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Tiny Mills
Pat O'Connor beat Firpo Zbyszko
George Bollas beat Jim Henry
Pat McGill draw Tarzan White

2/16/1952 Rochester MN
George Bollas & Johnny Moochy beat Killer Kowalski & Pat O'Connor
Howard Pierce beat Joe Longi
Jack Pesek draw Joe Dusek

2/18/1952 Camden NJ
Wladek Tarzan Kowalski beat Ernie Dusek
Lenny Montana draw Mario DeSouza
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat Mola Singh
Emil Dusek beat Joe Diemars

2/20/1952 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Primo Carnera
Ace Freeman draw Andre Drapp
Ernie Dusek beat Manuel Cortez DQ
Bobby Managoff beat Rebel Russell

2/21/1952 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Ernie Dusek
Emil Dusek beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Chris Andrews beat Sheik Clarence
Clyde Steeves draw Tiger Tasker
Violet Viann beat Jean Kennedy

2/22/1952 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski beat Guy LaRose
Violet Viann & Carol Cook vs Ruth Boatcollie & Jean Kennedy
Dan Prata vs Sheik Clarence
Clyde Steeves vs Les Ryan

2/28/1952 Rochester MN
Killer Kowalski & Pat O'Connor beat George Bollas & Johnny Moochy
Firpo Zbyszko draw Tarzan White
Tiny Mills beat Pat McGill

2/28/1952 Winnipeg MB
Yukon Eric beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Tarzan White beat Ole Olsen
Pat McGill beat Firpo Zbyszko
Pat O'Connor beat George Bollas

3/1/1952 Milwaukee WI
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Verne Gagne beat Fred Von Schacht
Don Beitelman (Don Curtis) draw Rudy Kay
Violet Viann & Carol Cook beat Lorraine Johnson & Jean Kennedy

3/3/1952 Omaha NE
Tarzan Kowalski beat Alo Leiali
Gene Dubuque beat Dan O’Connor DQ
Iron Mike DiBiase beat Dick Dusek
Joe Dusek draw Maurice Roberre

3/4/1952 Lincoln NE
Iron Mike DiBiase & Gene Dubuque beat Tarzan Kowalski
Howard Pierce draw Maurice Roberre
Alo Leilani beat Dan O’Connor

3/5/1952 Des Moines IA
Tarzan Kowalski beat Gene Dubuque
Alo Leilani beat Mat Murphy
Lillian Bitter & Terry Major beat Dot Dotson & Millie Stafford
Verne Gagne beat Chest Bernard

3/6/1952 Cedar Rapids IA
Tarzan Kowalski beat Chest Bernard
Lillian Bitter & Terry Major beat Dot Dotson & Millie Stafford
Gene Dubuque beat Mat Murphy

3/8/1952 Rochester MN
Killer Kowalski beat Tiny Mills
Jack Pesek beat Firpo Zbyszko
Fred Von Schacht & Johnny Moochy beat Pat O'Connor & Pat McGill

3/10/1952 Lincoln NE
Tarzan Kowalski beat Iron Mike DiBiase
Howard Pierce draw Babe Zaharias
Chest Bernard beat Gene Dubuque

3/11/1952 Minneapolis MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Fred von Schacht DQ
Pat O'Connor beat Tarzan White
Jack Pesek draw Pat McGill
Alo Leilani beat Firpo Zbyszko

3/14/1952 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Mike Mazurki
Enrique Torres beat Wladek Kowalski
Bill Longson beat Lord Athol Layton
Barney Bernard draw Al Lovelock
Fred Davis beat Frank Taylor
Warren Bockwinkel beat Stu Gibson
Alo Leilani beat Firpo Zbyszko
Pat McGill draw Jack Pesek

3/18/1952 Indianapolis IN
Killer Kowalski beat Mike Mazurki
Warren Bockwinkel & Al Lovelock draw Ivan Rasputin & Ray Eckert

3/19/1952 Evansville IN
Mike Mazurki beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Alo Leilani beat Carlos Rodriquez
Ray Eckert beat Enrique Torres

3/20/1952 Kansas City MO
Killer Kowalski draw Jim Henry
Lou Heinz beat Joe Campbell
Al Massey beat Babe Zaharias
Enrique Torres beat Jack Kennedy
Sonny Myers beat Ray Eckert

3/21/1952 St Louis Mo
Killer Kowalski beat Primo Carnera
Babe Zaharias vs Larry Hamilton
Jack Kennedy vs Ray Eckert
Joe Dusek beat Ed Faieta
Enrique Torres draw Sonny Myers

3/22/1952 St Joseph MO
Lou Thesz vs Tarzan Kowalski
Babe Zaharias vs Larry Hamilton
Jack Kennedy vs Ray Eckert
Joe Dusek beat Ed Faieta
Enrique Torres draw Sonny Myers

3/24/1952 Camden NJ
Wladek Tarzan Kowalski draw Bobby Managoff
Lord Leslie Carlton beat Mario DeSouza
Golden Hawk beat Fritz Von Wallick
Kit Fox draw Wally Dern

3/25/1952 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski & Bull Curry beat Bobby Managoff & Larry Moquin
Eddie Auger beat Andre Drapp
Manuel Cortez beat Frank Marconi DQ

3/26/1952 Montréal QC
Killer Kowalski NC Bobby Managoff
Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez beat Frank Marconi DQ
Eddie Auger beat Harry Taylor

3/27/1952 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff DQ
Les Ryan draw Red O'Dell
Billy Sandow draw Jim Coffield
Sonny Boy Cassidy won midget battle royal

3/28/1952 North Attleboro MA
Killer Kowalski vs Red O'Dell
Bobby Managoff vs Tiger Tasker
Billy Sandow vs Steve Karas

3/31/1952 Camden NJ
Wladek Tarzan Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
George Becker & Bobby Becker beat Slim Zimbleman & Frank Tarzan Hewitt
Wally Dern draw John Heidemann

4/1/1952 Ottawa ON
Bobby Managoff & Manuel Cortez beat Killer Kowalski & Bull Curry
Eddie Auger beat Frank Cave Man Marconi DQ
Andre Drapp draw Johnny Rougeau

4/2/1952 Montréal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Eddie Auger & Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry & Frank Marconi
Maurice Vachon beat Andre Drapp
Johnny Rougeau draw Tony Angelo

4/4/1952 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Ray Eckert
Bobby Managoff & Enrique Torres beat Ernie & Emil Dusek
Al Lovelock beat Frankie Murdoch DQ
Mike Mazurki beat Dutch Hefner
Alo Leilani beat Babe Zaharias

4/7/1952 Memphis TN
Wladek Kowalski beat Ray Eckert
Danny McShain beat John Swenski
Bobby Managoff beat Frank Taylor DQ
Doug Henson beat Whitey Whittler

4/8/1952 Little Rock AK
Wladek Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Karol Krauser beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Danny McShain beat Al Galento

4/9/1952 Evansville IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Mike Mazurki
Al Lovelock beat Chris Zaharias
Bobby Managoff draw Enrique Torres

4/10/1952 Kansas City MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Henry
Ed Faieta beat Maurice Roberre DQ
Joe Corbett draw Lou Heinz
Bob Orton draw Sonny Myers

4/14/1952 Memphis TN
Wladek Kowalski beat Frank Taylor
Ray Eckert beat Wladek Kowalski

4/15/1952 Indianapolis IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Mike Mazurki
Chief Big Heart beat Carlos Rodríguez
Al Lovelock draw Bobby Managoff

4/16/1952 Evansville IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Mike Mazurki
Enrique Torres draw Wladek Kowalski
Jack Kennedy beat Dutch Hefner
Al Lovelock beat Mighty Atlas DQ

4/17/1952 Kansas City MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Mike Mazurki
Frank Taylor beat Joe Corbett
Jim Henry beat Chief Big Heart
Sonny Myers beat Bob Orton DQ

4/18/1952 St Louis MO
Bobby Managoff Al Lovelock & Enrique Torres draw Ray Eckert Wladek Kowalski & Mike Mazurki
Verne Gagne beat Wild Bill Longson
Alo Leilani draw Chris Zaharias
Jack Kennedy beat Dutch Hefner

4/21/1952 Fort Worth TX
Killer Kowalski beat Mr Moto
Duke Keomuka vs The Great Scott
Nell Stewart vs Violet Viann
Ray Gunkel & Dizzy Davis vs Zebra Kid George Bollas & Ali Bey
Gori Guerrero vs Farmer Jones

4/22/1952 Dallas TX
Duke Keomuka & Mr Moto beat Killer Kowalski
Lou Thesz beat Ray Gunkel
Nell Stewart beat Ella Wladek
George Bollas draw The Great Scott
Abdullah Bey beat Lino Palomo

4/23/1952 San Antonio TX
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Dizzy Davis beat George Bollas DQ
Gori Guerrero beat Great Scott
Nell Stewart beat Violet Viann

4/24/1952 Galveston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Ray Gunkel
Gori Guerrero beat George Bollas DQ
Nell Stewart beat Ella Waldek
Lou Thesz beat Great Scott

4/25/1952 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Great Scott
George Bollas draw Ray Gunkel
Gori Guerrero beat Dizzy Davis
Nell Stewart beat Terry Majors
Lou Thesz beat Mr Moto DQ

4/26/1952 Angleton TX
Killer Kowalski vs Great Scott
Mike Paidousis vs Dizzy Davis
Otto Kuss vs Lou Palacio

4/28/1952 Fort Worth TX
Killer Kowalski beat Ray Gunkel
Duke Keomuka vs The Great Scott
Mr Moto vs Lou Palacio
Rolando Vera & Juan Hernández vs Zebra Kid George Bollas & Ivan Kalmikoff
Gori Guerrero vs Dizzy Davis

4/29/1952 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Mr Moto & Duke Keomuka DQ
Rolando Vera beat Abdullah Bey
Juan Hernández draw Mike Paidousis
Great Scott draw Ray Gunkel
George Bollas beat Roy Graham DQ

4/30/1952 San Antonio TX
Killer Kowalski beat George Bollas
Ray Gunkel beat Dizzy Davis
Duke Keomuka draw Rolando Vera
Gori Guerrero beat Mr Moto
Duke Keomuka & Mr Moto draw Gori Guerrero & Rolando Vera

5/1/1952 Galveston TX
Killer Kowalski beat George Bollas DQ
Farmer Jones beat Bill Steddum
Mike Paidousis draw Ray Gunkel
Gori Guerrero beat Ivan Kalmikoff DQ

5/2/1952 Houston TX
Mr Moto beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Fritz Zeigler beat Mike Paidousis
Ray Gunkel beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Duke Keomuka draw Rolando Vera
Gori Guerrero beat George Bollas DQ

5/5/1952 Fort Worth TX
Killer Kowalski beat George Bollas & Ivan Kalmikoff
Duke Keomuka vs Gori Guerrero
Ray Gunkel vs Mr Moto
Rolando Vera vs Johnny Balbo
Joe Lisowski vs Bob Gurley

5/6/1952 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat George Bollas
Ray Gunkel Killer Kowalski & Reggie Lisowski beat George Bollas Duke Keomuka & Mr Moto
Mr Moto beat Reggie Lisowski
Duke Keomuka beat Ray Gunkel
Johnny Balbo drew Farmer Jones
Rolando Vera beat Ivan Kalmikoff DQ

5/7/1952 San Antonio TX
Killer Kowalski beat Mr Moto
Killer Kowalski draw Duke Keomuka
George Bollas draw Ray Gunkel
Rolando Vera beat Ivan Kalmikoff DQ

5/8/1952 Galveston TX
Killer Kowalski beat George Bollas & Ivan Kalmikoff
Mike Paidousis beat Bill Steddum
Farmer Jones beat Abdullah Bey
Gori Guerrero draw Johnny Balbo

5/9/1952 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Duke Keomuka & Mr Moto
Johnny Balbo beat Abdullah Bey
Dutch Hefner beat Mike Paidousis
Ray Gunkel beat Avelino Palomo
Gori Guerrero & Rolando Vera beat George Bollas & Ivan Kalmikoff

5/12/1952 Camden NJ
Wladek Tarzan Kowalski beat Steve Stanlee DQ
Arnold Skaaland & Angelo Savoldi vs Frank Tarzan Hewitt & John Heidman
Kit Fox draw Abe Coleman

5/13/1952 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Frank Valois
Vincent Lopez beat Eddie Auger COR
Fernand Payette draw Tony Baillargeon

5/14/1952 Montréal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Valois
Vincent López beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez beat Len Hughes
Eddie Auger beat Jim Coffield

5/15/1952 Milwaukee WI
Killer Kowalski beat Mighty Atlas
Pat O’Connor beat Fredrick Von Schacht
Lil Bitters beat Betty Hawkins
Hans Schmidt & Ivan Rasputin beat Don Marlin & Carl Engstrom

5/16/1952 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski draw Fred Von Schacht
Carl Engstrom draw Jim Dobie
Ivan Rasputin & Hans Schmidt beat Rudy Kay & Farmer Don Marlin
Pat O'Connor beat Mighty Atlas
Verne Gagne beat Great Togo

5/18/1952 Milwaukee WI
Tarzan Kowalski beat Mighty Atlas
Hans Schmidt & Ivan Rasputin beat Carl Engstrom & Farmer Don Marlin
Lilly Bitter beat Betty Hawkins
Pat O'Connor beat Friedrich Von Schacht

5/19/1952 Houston TX
Lou Thesz beat Killer Kowalski
Carlos Moreno beat Danny McShain DQ
Nell Stewart beat Dot Dotson
Wayne Martin draw Rito Romero
Ruffy Silverstein beat Whitey Whittler
George Pencheff draw Al Lovelock

5/27/1952 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Vincent Lopez
Don Leo Jonathan beat Frank Valois
Les Ruffin draw Jimmy Coffield

5/28/1952 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric
Manuel Cortez draw Bull Curry
Don Leo Jonathan beat Jim Coffield
Mr Moto beat Vincent Lopez
Little Beaver & Pee Wee James vs Fuzzy Cupid & Pancho the Bull

5/29/1952 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric Holmback
Dan Prata beat Arnold Skaaland
Don Papaleo beat Tiger Tasker
Angelo Savoldi draw Chuck Montana

5/31/1952 St Johns QC
Vincent López vs Wladek Kowalski
Gilles Regnier vs Jean Paul Dufresne
Hunchback of Notre Dame vs Roger Vallee
Raymond Couture & Jean Louis Couture vs Joe White & Sam Chuck

6/4/1952 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers DQ
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin
Larry Moquin beat Jim Coffield
Mr Moto beat Manuel Cortez

6/11/1952 Boston MA
Don Eagle DDQ Killer Kowalski
Dom Papaleo beat Frank James
Abe Coleman & Angelo Savoldi draw Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker
Mary Jane Mull beat Lorraine Johnson

6/14/1952 St Johns QC
Frank Valois DDQ Wladek Kowalski
Jean Paul Dufresne vs Kid Girard
Jean Paul Vivier vs Jim Murphy
Bob Taylor vs The Gorilla
Roy Leboeuf & George Desparois vs Richard Delamarre & Victor Delamarre

6/18/1952 Montréal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Mr Moto DQ
Don Leo Jonathan & Manuel Cortez beat Jim Coffield & Bull Curry
Chief Big Heart beat Les Ryan
Larry Moquin beat Al Tucker

6/21/1952 St Johns QC
Frank Valois vs Wladek Kowalski
Jean Paul Dufresne vs Jean Paul Poitras
Arthur Renaud vs George Brown
Hunchback of Notre Dame vs Roger Vallee
Charles Baillargeon & Tony Baillargeon vs Raymond Couture & Jean Louis Couture

6/24/1952 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Mr Moto
Don Leo Jonathan DDQ Frank Valois
Chief Big Heart beat Les Ruffin

6/27/1952 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski Bill Longson & Walter Palmer beat Mighty Atlas Ivan Rasputin & Great Togo

6/27/1952 Memphis TN
Wladek Kowalski beat Frank Taylor
Ray Eckert beat Wladek Kowalski
Al Galento beat Lone Eagle
Karol Krauser draw John Swenski
Enrique Torres beat Al Lovelock

7/3/1952 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski beat Ovila Asselin
Jacques Rougeau vs Vincent Lopez
Dan Prata vs Clyde Steeves
Dom Papaleo vs Frank James

7/4/1952 North Attleboro MA
Killer Kowalski beat Ovila Asselin
Dan Prata vs Vincent Lopez
Johnny Rougeau vs Stan Wydra

7/5/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Killer Kowalski beat Ovila Asselin
Dan Prata beat Vincent Lopez
Owen Clifford draw Frank James

7/8/1952 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski draw Whipper Billy Watson
Ken Ackles beat Bull Curry
Tarzan Zorra draw Ovila Asselin

7/9/1952 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski draw Larry Moquin
Johnny Rougeau vs Ovila Asselin
Manuel Cortez & Billy Darnell draw Frank Valois & Tarzan Zorra
Billy Watson beat Daffy Daniels

7/18/1952 Halifax NS
Johnny Rougeau vs Ovila Asselin
Manuel Cortez & Billy Darnell draw Frank Valois & Tarzan Zorra
Billy Watson beat Daffy Daniels

7/26/1952 Milwaukee WI
Hans Schmidt draw Killer Kowalski
Verne Gagne beat Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
Louise Greene beat Babs Wingo
Pat O’Connor & Carl Engstrom beat Friedrich von Schacht & Great Togo

7/28/1952 Memphis TN
Ray Eckert Al Galento & Frank Murdoch beat Wladek Kowalski Farmer Jones & Billy Blassie
Wladek Kowalski beat Ray Eckert
Farmer Jones beat Al Galento
Arnold Skaaland beat Gino Palomo
Billy Blassie vs Frank Murdoch

7/29/1952 Indianapolis IN
Killer Kowalski draw Otto Kuss
Bert Ruby beat Jim Hady
Sky Low Low beat Sonny Boy Cassidy
Baron Michele Leone beat Mighty Atlas DQ

8/2/1952 St Johns QC
Don Leo Jonathan vs Killer Kowalski
George Desparois vs George St. Louis
Bob Taylor vs The Gorilla
Marshall Lewis vs Roy Leboeuf
Raymond Couture & Jean Louis Couture vs Victor Delamarre & Richard Delamarre

8/4/1952 Shawinigan QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Vincent López
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Sky Low Low & Vittorio Gonzales
Joe Christie beat Johnny Rougeau

8/6/1952 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Larry Moquin
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vittorio Gonzales & Sky Low Low
Don Leo Jonathan beat Joe Christie DQ
Tarzan Zorra beat Daffy Daniels

8/11/1952 Shawinigan QC
Don Leo Jonathan vs Wladek Kowalski
Kenny Ackles vs Les Ruffin
Joe Christie vs Larry Moquin
Ovila Asselin vs Vincent López

8/12/1952 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski & Joe Christie NC Larry Moquin & Billy Darnell
Kenny Ackles beat Art LeGrand

8/13/1952 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Billy Darnell beat Les Ruffin
Don Leo Jonathan & Ken Ackles beat Tony Angelo & Vincent López
Tarzan Zorra beat Joe Christie

8/18/1952 Shawinigan QC
Bobby Managoff DCOR Wladek Kowalski
Jimmy Coffield NC Ovila Asselin
Don Leo Jonathan beat Joe Christie
Ruffy Silverstein beat Vincent López

8/19/1952 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski & Joe Christie beat Larry Moquin & Billy Darnell
Ovila Asselin beat Jim Coffield

8/20/1952 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski vs Larry Moquin
Clyde Steeves vs Dan Prata
Therese Theis vs Joan Mollinier

8/23/1952 Milwaukee WI
Hans Schmidt beat Killer Kowalski
Pee Wee James beat Irish Jackie
Pat O'Connor Reggie Lisowski & Don Beitelman beat Ivan Rasputin Fred von Schacht & Bobby Nelson

8/25/1952 Memphis TN
Wladek Kowalski beat Ivan Rasputin DQ
Al Galento beat Al Lovelock
Rocco Perez beat Jimmy Lott
Arnold Skaaland beat Dutch Schultz

8/26/1952 Indianapolis IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Otto Kuss
Billy McDaniels beat Ivan Rasputin DQ
Al Lovelock beat Stu Gibson

8/27/1952 Montreal QC
Bobby Managoff vs Wladek Kowalski
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Sky Low Low & Pancho the Bull
Billy Darnell vs Joe Christie
Don Leo Jonathan vs Les Ruffin

9/2/1952 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski NC Buddy Rogers
Don Leo Jonathan beat Jimmy Coffield
Ovila Asselin vs Art LeGrand

9/3/1952 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Jackie Nichols draw Johnny Rougeau
Ruffy Silverstein beat Billy Darnell
Buddy Rogers beat Larry Moquin

9/16/1952 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski & Joe Christie beat Yvon Robert & Buddy Rogers DQ
Johnny Valentine NC Ruffy Silverstein

9/17/1952 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski draw Buddy Rogers
Bull Montana draw Sammy Berg
Johnny Valentine beat Joe Christie
Tarzan Zorra beat Ernie Dusek

9/22/1952 Camden NJ
Wladek Kowalski vs Ruffy Silverstein
Buddy Rogers vs Johnny Valentine
Ernie Dusek vs Angelo Savoldi
Fritz von Wallick vs Soldier Barry

9/24/1952 Montreal QC
Larry Moquin & Tarzan Zorra beat Wladek Kowalski & Ernie Dusek
Ovila Asselin beat Tommy Martindale
Joe Christie beat Ken Ackles
Johnny Valentine beat Bull Montana

9/30/1952 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine DQ
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Carl Van Dyke
Ovila Asselin beat Bull Montana DQ

10/1/1952 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski draw Tarzan Zorra
Johnny Valentine beat Bull Montana
Maurice Tillet beat Carl Van Dyke

10/2/1952 Burlington VT
Killer Kowalski vs Billy Darnell
Maurice Tillet vs Karl Van Dyke
Tarzan Zorra vs Ovila Asselin

10/9/1952 Hartford CT
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine
Tarzan Zorro beat Les Ryan
Larry Moquin beat Les Ruffin

10/13/1952 Camden NJ
Wladek Tarzan Kowalski draw Great Zorra
Yukon Eric beat Man Mountain Dean Jr
Johnny Valentine beat Aldo Bogni
Arnold Skaaland beat John Heidemann

10/14/1952 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Larry Moquin
Dan Prata draw Maurice Vachon
Tarzan Zorra beat Clyde Steeves
Yukon Eric beat Lee Henning

10/15/1952 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Yukon Eric (knocked off part of his ear)
Johnny Valentine beat Lee Henning
Yvon Robert beat Joe Christie
Don Leo Jonathan NC Manuel Cortez

10/17/1952 St Louis MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Vic Christy
Hans Hermann beat Wild Bill Longson
Don Beitelman draw Ivan Rasputin
Don Leo Jonathan beat Babe Zaharias
Chris Zaharias draw Johnny Kostas

10/21/1952 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski DDQ Johnny Valentine
Kenny Ackles beat Rebel Bob Russell DQ
Larry Moquin beat Jimmy Coffield COR

10/22/1952 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Tarzan Zorra
Al Tucker draw Ken Ackles
Larry Moquin beat Rebel Russell
Billy Darnell & Manuel Cortez beat Bull Montana & Jim Coffield

10/23/1952 Burlington VT
Killer Kowalski vs Johnny Valentine
Billy Darnell vs Kenny Ackles
Pierre LaSalle vs George Cagney

10/25/1952 Pittsfield MA
Killer Kowalski vs Johnny Valentine
Bull Curry vs Dan Prata
Abe Coleman vs Red O'Dell

10/27/1952 Camden NJ
Great Zorra beat Wladek Tarzan Kowalski
Killer Joe Christie beat Johnny Valentine
Tony Martinelli beat Greg Jarque
Ruffy Silverstein beat John Heidemann

10/28/1952 Boston MA
Johnny Valentine draw Ruffy Silverstein
Kenny Ackles beat Maurice Vachon
Joe Christie beat Eddie Auger
Killer Kowalski beat Tarzan Zorra

10/29/1952 Holyoke MA
Tarzan Zorro beat Eddie Auger
Maurice Vachon draw Les Ryan
Killer Kowalski beat Rebel Russell

10/31/1952 St Louis MO
Pat O'Connor & Whipper Billy Watson draw Hans Hermann & Wladek Kowalski
Wild Bill Longson beat Alo Leilani
Ivan Rasputin beat Johnny Kostas
Al Lovelock beat Babe Zaharias
Carlos Rodriguez draw Babe Zaharias

11/6/1952 Ottawa ON
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Iron Mike DiBiase beat Al Tucker
Johnny Valentine beat Rebel Bob Russell

11/10/1952 Camden NJ
Great Zorra beat Wladek Tarzan Kowalski DQ
Ruffy Silverstein beat Killer Joe Christie
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin
Johnny Bell beat Bill Hires

11/11/1952 Boston MA
Pat O'Connor draw Killer Kowalski
Jim Casey beat Les Ruffin
Ruffy Silverstein beat Les Ryan
Don Leo Jonathan beat Joe Christie

11/12/1952 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Tarzan Zorra
Iron Mike DiBiase DCOR Maurice Vachon
Bobo Brazil beat Tony Angelo
Johnny Valentine beat Rebel Bob Russell

11/14/1952 St Louis
Wladek Kowalski beat Bob Orton
Wladek Kowalski draw Bill Melby
Ernie Dusek beat Sterling Davis
Ivan Rasputin & Joe Dusek beat Don Beitelman & Johnny Kostas
Bill McDaniels draw Jim Henry

11/17/1952 Hannibal MO
Killer Kowalski beat Jim Henry

11/18/1952 Indianapolis IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Hans Hermann
Ray Stern beat Johnny Kostas
Al Lovelock beat Ivan Rasputin DQ

11/19/1952 Evansville IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Henry
Billy McDaniel draw Don Beitelman
Dizzy Davis & Fred Davis beat Masked Scorpion Stu Gibson & Masked Manager Frank Sgroi DQ

11/21/1952 St Louis MO
Big Bill Miller Wladek Kowalski & Jim Henry beat Bill Longson Sterling Davis & Frankie Talaber
Lou Thesz beat Hans Hermann
Ray Stern beat Al Lovelock DQ
Alo Leilani draw Don Beitelman

11/22/1952 Davenport IA
Wladek Kowalski & Chest Bernard beat George Becker & Bobby Becker
Gypsy Joe DDQ Ivan Rasputin
Alo Leilani beat Gene Dubuque

11/24/1952 Memphis TN
Hans Herman beat Wladek Kowalski
Angelo Savoldi beat Billy Raburn
Mars Bennett beat Cora Combs
Mars Bennett & Cora Combs won Rassle Royal
Carol Corota beat Dot Dotson

11/25/1952 Minneapolis MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Ivan Kameroff
Tiny Mills beat Hard Boiled Haggerty DQ
Jackie Nichols beat Len Hughes DQ
Mike Paidousis beat Stan Mayslack

11/26/1952 St Louis MO
Wild Bill Longson & Big Bill Miller beat Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann
Ernie Dusek beat Al Lovelock
Joe Dusek draw Fred Blassie
Bill McDaniel beat Cherry Vallina DQ
Lou Thesz beat Pat O'Connor

11/27/1952 Rochester MN
Verne Gagne & Killer Kowalski beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Bob Orton
Jackie Nichols beat Ivan Kameroff DQ
Butch Levy beat Len Hughes

11/28/1952/ Winnipeg MB
Wladek Kowalski beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Len Hughes beat Harold Nelson
Jackie Nichols beat Stan Myslajek
Al Mills draw Paul Baillargeon

12/2/1952 Boston MA
Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tiger Tasker
Tarzan Zorra beat Chuck Montana
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Haile Salisse beat Vittorio Gonzales & Tiger Jackson

12/2/1952 Rochester MN
Tiny Mills & Al Mills draw Killer Kowalski & Paul Baillargeon
Bob Orton draw Roy McClarty
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Jackie Nichols

12/3/1952 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski NC Great Togo
Billy Darnell draw Johnny Valentine
Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez beat Rebel Russell & Eddie Auger
Bobo Brazil draw Tarzan Zorra

12/5/1952 St Louis MO
Pat O'Connor & Whipper Watson beat Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann
Don Beitelman draw Al Lovelock
Ray Stern beat Johnny Kostas
Big Bill Miller beat Jim Henry
Dizzy Davis beat Ivan Rasputin DQ

12/10/1952 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Great Togo
Billy Darnell draw Joe Connors
Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez beat Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker
Bobo Brazil beat Johnny Valentine DQ

12/12/1952 Winnipeg MB
Wladek Kowalski beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Mike Paidousis beat Roy McClarty
Bob Leipler beat Jackie Nichols
Joe Pazandak beat Ivan Kameroff

12/15/1952 Lacrosse WI
Paul Baillargeon beat Wladek Kowalski beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Joe Pazandak DQ

12/16/1952 Minneapolis MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Tiny Mills
Paul Baillargeon beat Len Hughes
Al Mills beat Bob Leipler
Roy McClarty draw Mike Paidousis

12/19/1952 Winnipeg MB
Al Mills & Tiny Mills draw Wladek Kowalski
Ole Olsen beat Stan Myslajek DQ
Joe Pazandak beat Mike Paidousis
Len Hughes DDQ Roy McClarty

12/20/1952 Rochester MN
Al Mills & Tiny Mills vs Wladek Kowalski & Paul Baillargeon
Bob Orton vs Roy McClarity
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Jackie Nichols

12/22/1952 Memphis TN
Wladek Kowalski beat Hans Herman
Wayne Martin beat Angelo Savoldi
Al Galento beat Fred Blassie
Andre Drapp beat Jimmy Lott
Wayne Martin & Angelo Savoldi won Rassle Royal

12/26/1952 St Louis MO
Wild Bill Longson & Big Bill Miller beat Wladek Kowalski & Hans Hermann
Lou Thesz beat Pat O'Connor
Ernie Dusek beat Al Lovelock
Joe Dusek draw Fred Blassie
Bill McDaniel beat Cherry Vallina DQ

12/29/1952 Memphis TN
Hans Herman beat Wladek Kowalski
Al Galento beat Billy Blassie
Angelo Savoldi beat Al Lovelock
Doug Henson beat Whitey Whittler

12/30/1952 Indianapolis IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Hans Hermann DQ
Salvatore Balbo beat Carlos Rodríguez
Ray Gunkel beat Cherry Vallina

Last edited on Sun Apr 5th, 2020 08:18 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 09:14 am
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1722
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1953 Houston TX
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Danny McShain beat Cyclone Anaya
Woody Strode beat Bearcat Brady
Nell Stewart beat Ethel Brown
Gory Guerrero drew Ricki Starr
Mr Moto beat Paul Boesch
Billy Varga beat Red Berry DQ

1/5/1953 Wood River IL
Wladek Kowalski beat Don Beitelman (Don Curtis)
Sonny Myers beat Stu Gibson
Chris Zaharias beat Cherry Vanilla
Finis Hall draw Bill McDaniels

1/6/1953 Kansas City KS
Wladek Kowalski beat Hans Hermann DQ
Ethel Johnson & Babs Wingo vs Kathleen Wimbley & Betty White

1/7/1953 Evansville IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Hans Hermann
Ray Stern beat Tarzan White DQ
Stu Gibson beat Fred Blassie

1/9/1953 St Louis MO
Tarzan Kowalski beat Whipper Billy Watson DQ
Hans Schmidt beat Sonny Myers
Tarzan White beat Jim Dobie
Ray Stern beat Ivan Rasputin DQ
Bill McDaniel draw Don Beitelman

1/13/1953 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan

1/14/1953 Montreal CA
Wladek Kowalski beat Eric Holmback DQ
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin
Billy Watson beat Johnny Valentine
Don Leo Jonathan beat Mr Cato

1/15/1953 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Frank Taylor
Gorgeous George draw Chief Big Heart
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat George Scott
Pat Flanagan beat Howard Cantonwine
Earl McCready draw Joe Christie

1/17/1953 Milwaukee WI
Bill Melby (sub Tarzan Kowalski) & Verne Gagne beat Hans Schmidt & Mighty Atlas DQ
Bill Melby vs Billy Goeltz
Al Williams draw Billy Parks
Sky Low Low beat Pee Wee James

1/19/1953 Fort William ON
Farmer Don Marlin & Wladek Kowalski vs Hard Boiled Haggerty & Kinji Shibuya

1/21/1953 Montreal CA
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric
Johnny Valentine draw Sky Hi Lee
Billy Watson beat Lou Plummer
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez

1/22/1953 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Chief Big Heart
Larry Moquin beat Kenny Ackles
Frank Taylor draw Ovila Asselin
Lou Plummer draw Pat Flanagan
Yukon Eric beat Man Mountain Dean Jr

1/23/1953 St Louis MO
Whipper Billy Watson beat Wladek Kowalski
Wild Bill Longson beat Bob Orton
Great Zorro beat Lucky Simunovich
Ron Etchison beat Bill McDaniels
Tarzan White beat Karol Krauser

1/24/1953 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Bill McDaniels
Mighty Atlas beat The Great Balbo
Billy Parks beat Jerry Meeker
Zach Malkov beat Ned Taylor

1/27/1953 Minneapolis MN
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Wladek Kowalski
Kinji Shibuya beat Ken Ackles
Farmer Marlin beat Len Hughes
Joe Dusek draw Ron Etchison

1/29/1954 Kansas City KS
Wladek Kowalski beat Hans Hermann
Mighty Goliath vs Roy Graham
Pancho the Bull & Vittorio Gonzales vs Halie Selaisie & Pee Wee James
Vittorio Gonzales vs Pee Wee James
Pancho the Bull vs Halie Selaisie

1/31/1953 Chicago IL
Tarzan Kowalski beat Ray Stern
Lou Thesz beat Ivan Rasputin
Balk Estes & Bill Parks beat Benito Gardini & Bobby Nelson
Canadian Angel Jack Rush draw Mike Sipich

2/4/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wladek Kowalski beat Hombre Montana
Sandor Szabo beat Lou Newman
Mr Florida beat Chester Hayes
Chris Zaharias draw Rikidozan
Chester Hayes draw Sandor Szabo

2/5/1953 Long Beach CA
Killer Kowalski vs The Zebra Kid George Bollas
Hal Kanner vs Ed Gardenia
Pat Meehan vs Brother Frank Jares
Bobby Managoff vs Lou Newman

2/7/1953 Chicago IL
Wladek Kowalski beat Tarzan White
Verne Gagne beat Benito Gardini
Cowboy Carlson beat Ellis Bashara
Billy Goelz beat Baron Arena
Bobby Nelson beat Milt Olsen

2/10/1953 Kansas City MO
Tarzan Kowalski vs Hans Schmidt
Mildred Burke vs Babs Wingo
Jim Wright vs Jim Wright
Joe Adelman vs Jerome Zachary

2/11/1953 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski vs Yukon Eric

2/12/1953 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Bobo Brazil
Frank Taylor draw Ovila Asselin
Don Beitelman draw Ski Hi Lee
Red Mask Dutch Heffner beat Frank Valois
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat Chief Big Heart

2/13/1953 Winnipeg MB
Bronko Nagurski & Wladek Kowalski beat Ike Eakin & Al Mills
Al Kornberg beat Dick Stepp
Farmer Marlin beat Len Hughes
Kinji Shibuya beat Kenny Ackles

2/14/1953 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Ronnie Etchison
Cowboy Carlson beat Firpo Zbyszko
Bill Parks beat Bill Sledge
Tuffy McCrae beat Tom Thumb
Balk Estes beat Ned Taylor
Baron Arena beat Ted Marshall

2/16/1953 Elmira NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Joe Muscato
Lucky Simunovich beat Frank Hurley
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Bence

2/17/1953 Syracuse NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Bill Parks
Sandor Kovacs draw Lee Henning
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Bence
Johnny Barend beat Jim Austeri

2/18/1953 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Bobo Brazil
Hans Hermann beat Steve Stanlee
John Valentine draw Manuel Cortez

2/19/1953 Toledo OH
Killer Kowalski vs Joe Muscato
Doc Gallagher vs Count Luigi
Rene LaBelle vs Frenchy Roy
Bull Montana vs Rocco Columbo

2/20/1953 Springfield IL
Tarzan Kowalski beat Bobby Nelson
Sonny Myers beat Billy Parks
Ned Taylor beat Marcel Batiste

2/23/1953 Binghamton NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Sonny Meyers
Bibber McCoy beat Vincent Lopez
Lucky Simunovich beat Pedro Godoy

2/23/1953 Ottawa ON
Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski
Earl McCready draw Hans Hermann

2/24/1953 Kansas City KS
Killer Kowalski beat Hans Schmidt

2/24/1953 Syracuse NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Ronnie Etchison
Vincent Lopez draw Lee Henning
Lucky Simunovich beat Pedro Godoy
Sandor Kovacs draw Ivan Kamaroff

2/25/1953 Montreal QC
Verne Gagne beat Wladek Kowalski
Hans Herman beat George Scott
Bobo Brazil beat Vincent Lopez
Earl McCready beat Rene Florent

2/25/1953 St Louis MO
Hans Schmidt beat Killer Kowalski & Bill Melby

2/26/1953 Hollywood CA
Killer Kowalski beat Hombre Montana

2/26/1953 Toronto ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Primo Carnera
Sky Hi Lee draw Larry Moquin
Pat Flanagan beat Hardy Kruskamp
Don Beitelman draw Joe Christie
Sammy Berg beat Frank Taylor

3/3/1953 Syracuse NY
Tarzan Kowalski DCOR Hans Schmidt
Lucky Simunovich beat Bobby Nelson
Bibber McCoy beat Vincent Lopez
Jim Austeri beat Frank Hurley

3/4/1953 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Hans Hermann
George Scott beat Kenny Ackles
Earl McCready beat Frank Taylor
Bobo Brazil beat Legs Langevin

3/6/1953 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Ron Etchison
Hans Schmidt beat Pat O’Connor
Bill Parks & Sonny Myers beat Rudy Kay & Benito Gardini
Bobby Nelson NC Vincent López

3/9/1953 Omaha NE
Killer Kowalski beat Ronnie Etchison
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Chick Garibaldi & Vincent Lopez
Joe Dusek beat Matt Murphy

3/10/1953 Lincoln NE
Tarzan Kowalski beat Vincent López
Emil Dusek beat Frank Altman
Chick Garibaldi draw Larry Hamilton

3/11/1953 Des Moines IA
Killer Kowalski beat Barney Bernard
Bill McDaniel beat Jerry Woods
Jack Claybourne beat Vince López
Chief Big Heart beat Benito Gardini

3/13/1953 St Louis MO
Hans Schmidt beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Hans Schmidt beat Bill Melby
Danny McShain beat Vincent Lopez
Whipper Watson & Frankie Talaber draw Big Bill Miller & Ivan Rasputin
Bud Curtis beat Bobby Nelson DQ
Karol Krauser beat Ellis Bashara

3/14/1953 Moline IL
Killer Kowalski beat Ronnie Etchison
Bill McDaniels beat Vincent López
Mr America Bob McCune beat Chief Big Heart

3/16/1953 Binghamton NY
Killer Kowalski beat Wee Willie Davis
Johnny Barend beat Pedro Godoy
Lee Henning beat Vincent Lopez

3/18/1953 Montreal QC
Great Togo vs Killer Kowalski
Joe Christie vs Sandor Kovacs
Frank Taylor vs Larry Moquin

3/20/1953 Buffalo NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Vincent Lopez
Ivan Kamaroff draw Johnny Barend
Steve Gob beat Benito Gardini
Lucky Simunovich draw Whipper Billy Watson
Great Togo beat Yukon Eric COR

3/21/1953 Akron OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Ronnie Etchison
Count Luigi & Dutch Schultz beat Marco Polo & Rene LaBelle
Stan Holek beat Vincent López

3/25/1953 Montreal QC
Les Ryan draw Red Vagnone
Bobo Brazil beat Vincent López
Johnny Rougeau beat Steve Stanlee DQ
Hans Hermann & Joe Christie beat George Scott & Sandor Kovacs
Killer Kowalski draw Verne Gagne

3/26/1953 Toronto ON
Billy Watson draw Wladek Kowalski

3/28/1953 Benton Harbor MI
Killer Kowalski beat Ronnie Etchison
Zack Malkov beat Vincent Lopez
Bill Sledge beat Lou Eisenhart
Johnny Gilbert beat Red Montgomery

3/30/1953 Omaha NE
Hans Schmidt beat Killer Kowalski
Yukon Eric beat Bobby Nelson
Joe Dusek draw Sonny Myers
Jack Pesek beat Vincent Lopez

3/31/1953 Kansas City KS
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Red Berry vs Buck Fanning
Ella Waldek vs Therese Thies
Vincent Lopez vs Roy Graham

4/1/1953 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Hans Hermann & Joe Christie
Eddie Auger draw Red Vagnone
Johnny Rougeau beat Frank Valois DQ
Sandor Kovacs draw Steve Stanlee

4/4/1953 Buffalo NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Sandor Kovacs
Al Getz draw Steve Gob
Lee Henning beat Vincent López
Wee Willie Davis beat Lucky Simunovich
Great Togo beat Bibber McCoy

4/5/1953 Amsterdam NY
Tarzan Kowalski vs Lucky Simunovich
Steve Gob vs Lee Henning
Ivan Kameroff vs Vincent López

4/6/1953 Saratoga Springs NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Lucky Simunovich
Lee Henning beat Vincent López
Ivan Kameroff draw Sandor Kovacs

4/7/1953 Syracuse NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Morris Mighty Atlas Shapiro DQ
Cowboy Orv Carlson beat Lee Henning
Ivan Kameroff beat Lucky Simunovich
Steve Gob beat Vincent Lopez

4/8/1953 Montreal QC
Lou Thesz beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Johnny Rougeau NC Vincent López
Joe Christie & Steve Stanlee beat Eddie Auger & Sandor Kovacs
Great Togo beat Hans Hermann

4/9/1953 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Danny McShain beat Bud Curtis
Great Zorra beat Ski High Lee DQ
Vincent Lopez beat Benito Gardini DQ
Karol Krauser & Pete Peterson beat Bobby Nelson & Ivan Rasputin

4/10/1953 Chicago IL
Verne Gagne beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Benito Gardini & Bobby Nelson beat Bill Parks & Billy Goelz
Cowboy Carlson beat Rudy Kay
Bill Melby beat Vincent López
Yukon Eric beat Mighty Atlas

4/13/1953 Bloomington MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Mighty Atlas

4/15/1953 Montreal QC
Yukon Eric beat Killer Kowalski
Frank Valois beat Vincent López
Johnny Rougeau & Sandor Kovacs beat Joe Christie & Steve Stanlee
Yvon Robert beat Great Kato

4/18/1953 Chicago IL
Wladek Kowalski beat Chief Big Heart
Zack Malkov beat Johnny Carlin
Ali Bey draw Milt Olsen
Vincent López beat Mike Sipich
Jerry Woods beat Baron Arena
Andre Drapp beat Johnny Gates
Bill Melby beat Joe Christie

4/25/1953 Milwaukee WI
Wladek Kowalski beat Hans Schmidt
Cowboy Carlson beat Bill Sledge
Millie Stafford beat Donna Dieckman
Yukon Eric beat Bobby Nelson
Mighty Atlas beat Bill Melby

4/29/1953 Montreal QC
Primo Carnera beat Wladek Kowalski
Sammy Berg draw Vincent López
Sandor Kovacs & Johnny Rougeau beat Joe Christie & Hardy Kruskamp
Yvon Robert beat Man Mountain Dean Jr

5/4/1953 Saratoga Springs NY
Pat O'Connor beat Wladek Kowalski
Al Costello beat Vincent López
Ivan Kameroff beat Steve Gob

5/5/1953 Syracuse NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor COR
Al Costello beat Jack Vansky
Johnny Barend beat Vincent Lopez
Bibber McCoy draw Frank Taylor

5/6/1953 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Verne Gagne
Sandor Kovacs beat Vincent López
Johnny Rougeau beat George Scott
Bill Melby draw Larry Moquin

5/8/1953 Chicago IL
Hans Schmidt beat Killer Kowalski
Benito Gardini & Bobby Nelson beat Great Balbo & Bill Parks
Cowboy Carlson beat Vincent López
Bill Melby beat Reggie Lisowski
Ronnie Etchison beat Danny Plechas
Pat O'Connor beat Ski Hi Lee

5/11/1953 Peoria IL
Wladek Kowalski beat Walter Palmer
Vincent López draw Reggie Lisowski
Jerry Woods & Mel Dove beat Benito Gardini & Rudy Kay DQ

5/12/1953 Galesburg IL
Wladek Kowalski beat Bill Melby
Bill Parks draw Vincent López
Walter Palmer & Mel Dove beat Rudy Kay & Benito Gardini DQ

5/13/1953 Bloomingdale IL
Wladek Kowalski vs Mighty Atlas
Walter Palmer & Great Balbo vs Rudy Kay & Benito Gardini
Bill Parks vs Vincent López

5/14/1953 Jacksonville FL
Pat O'Connor beat Killer Kowalski
Bill Parks & Jerry Woods beat Danny Ferrazza & Vincent López DQ
Halie Salassie beat Fuzzy Cupid

5/15/1953 Carbondale IL
Wladek Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor

5/18/1953 Erie PA
Wladek Kowalski beat Frank Taylor
Dutch Schultz beat Bibber McCoy
Al Costello beat Vincent López

5/19/1953 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski NC Whipper Billy Watson
Yvon Robert & Johnny Rougeau beat Wladek Kowalski & Tiger Tasker
Johnny Rougeau vs Tiger Tasker

5/20/1953 Montreal QC
Yvon Robert & Billy Watson beat Wladek Kowalski
Vincent López beat Ovila Asselin
Johnny Rougeau draw Sandor Kovacs
Larry Moquin beat Tiger Tasker

5/23/1953 Decatur IL
Wladek Kowalski vs Billy Parks
Yukon Eric vs Reggie Lisowski
Benito Gardini vs Milt Olsen

5/25/1953 Omaha NE
Yukon Eric beat Killer Kowalski
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Cowboy Carlson & Ronnie Etchison
Joe Dusek beat Matt Murphy
Danny Plechas beat Vincent Lopez

5/26/1953 Ottawa ON
Yvon Robert & Johnny Rougeau beat Wladek Kowalski & Tiger Tasker
Sandor Kovacs draw Cowboy Len Hughes
Vincent Lopez beat Lee Henning

5/27/1953 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Yukon Eric
Sammy Berg draw Vincent López
Larry Moquin & Sandor Kovacs beat Lee Henning & Len Hughes
Great Togo beat Frank Taylor

5/28/1953 Clinton NY
Killer Kowalski beat Mighty Atlas
Don Evans vs Vincent Lopez
Al Costello vs Steve Gob

5/29/1953 Altamont NY
Killer Kowalski beat Mighty Atlas
Johnny Barend vs Steve Budynas
Ángel López vs Wee Willie Davis

5/30/1953 Afton NY
Killer Kowalski beat Al Costello

6/2/1953 Syracuse NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Bob Leipler beat Bobby Nelson
Al Costello beat Vincent Lopez
Johnny Barend draw Ivan Kamaroff

6/3/1953 Clinton NY
Killer Kowalski vs Bob Clipper Boy Nelson
Johnny Barend vs Vincent Lopez
Ivan Kamaroff vs Bob Langevin

6/4/1953 Toledo OH
Killer Kowalski NC Yukon Eric
Sandro Fozo beat Rocco Columbo
Sky Hi Lee beat Vincent Lopez
Jerry Graham beat Bull Montana

6/5/1953 Erie PA
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Melby
Ivan Kameroff draw Johnny Barend
Wee Willie Davis beat Vincent López

6/6/1953 Mannsville NY
Killer Kowalski beat Joe Muscato

6/8/1953 Menands NY
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Melby
Baron Von Schultz vs Bob Leipler
Al Costello vs Vincent López

6/9/1953 Syracuse NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Verne Gagne
Don Evans draw Bill Melby
Bob Leipler beat Vincent Lopez
Steve Gob draw Al Costello

6/10/1953 North Adams MA
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Melby
Bob Nelson vs Steve Budynas
Al Costello vs Vincent Lopez

6/11/1953 Toledo OH
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne
Jack Wentworth beat Irish Mike McGee
Rocco Columbo beat Doc Gallagher
The Mighty Atlas beat Marco Polo

6/12/1953 Amsterdam NY
Killer Kowalski vs Al Costello
Johnny Barend vs Ivan Kamaroff
Steve Gob vs Dutch Schultz

6/15/1953 Wilkes Barre PA
Killer Kowalski beat Vincent Lopez & Bill Melby

6/16/1953 Syracuse NY
Verne Gagne beat Tarzan Kowalski
Johnny Barend beat Baron Von Schultz
Steve Gob beat Vincent Lopez
Ivan Kamaroff draw Al Costello

6/17/1953 Montreal QC
Yvon Robert & Tarzan Zorra beat Killer Kowalski & Lee Henning DQ
Pete Managoff beat Angelo Savoldi
Paul Baillargeon beat Danny Plechas
Great Togo beat Sandor Kovacs

6/18/1953 Toledo OH
Killer Kowalski vs Verne Gagne
Irish Mike McGee vs Mr. Satan
Doc Gallagher vs Chuck Molnar
Billy Fox vs Marco Polo

6/19/1953 Round Lake Park IL
Wladek Kowalski beat Ronnie Etchison

6/20/1953 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Ivan Rasputin
Bill Longson beat Vincent Lopez
Joe Millich draw Carlos Rodriguez
Chris Zaharias beat Al Szasz
Kay Bell drew Jack Pesek
Karol Krauser draw Chief Big Heart

6/22/1953 Amsterdam NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Bob Orton
Steve Gob & Al Costello vs Johnny Barend & Dutch Schultz

6/23/1953 Syracuse NY
Yukon Eric beat Tarzan Kowalski
Bob Orton beat Joe Muscato
Wladyslaw Talun beat Art Staley
Jack Bence beat Tony Verdi

6/24/1953 San Antonio TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry
Lou Thesz beat Juan Humberto
Duke Keomuka beat Cyclone Anaya
Miguel Guzman beat Ernest Hefner
John Kostas beat Vincent Lopez

6/25/1953 Galveston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry DQ
Rito Romero & Ray Gunkel beat Jim Wright & Vincent Lopez
Leo Wallick draw Johnny Kostas
Ricki Starr beat Aldo Bogni

6/26/1953 Houston TX
Lou Thesz beat Killer Kowalski
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka
Johnny Kostas beat Vincent López
Miguel Guzmán beat Leo Wallick
Ricki Starr draw Rito Romero
Ray Gunkel beat Jim Wright DQ

6/29/1953 Beaumont TX
Killer Kowalski beat Jim Wright
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry
Johnny Kostas beat Cyclone Anaya
Gory Guerrero beat Vincent Lopez

6/30/1953 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Ray Gunkel
Juan Humberto beat Bull Curry DQ
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Cyclone Anaya & Black Guzman
Jack Carter beat Vincent Lopez
Spider Al Galento draw Rito Romero

7/1/1953 San Antonio TX
Abdullah Bey (Ali Bey) beat Bull Curry DQ
Abdullah Bey beat Bull Curry DQ
Miguel Guzman draw Emil Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat John Kostas
Rito Romero beat Vincent Lopez

7/2/1953 Galveston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Ray Gunkel
Rito Romero & Cyclone Anaya beat Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek
Al Galento beat Vincent Lopez
Leo Wallick draw Jack Carter

7/3/1953 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry
Herman Hall beat Bud Richardson
Duke Keomuka & Vincent López beat Al Galento Cyclone Anaya Jack Carter Leo Wallick Miguel Guzmán & Rito Romero battle royal
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Ray Gunkel & Ricki Starr 
Al Galento draw Rito Romero  
Miguel Guzmán beat Jack Carter
Cyclone Anaya beat Leo Wallick DQ
Duke Keomuka beat Vincent López

7/6/1953 Beaumont TX
Killer Kowalski beat Duke Keomuka
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Ray Gunkel & Ricky Romero
Johnny Kostas beat Babe Zaharias DQ
Jim Wright beat Vincent Lopez

7/7/1953 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry COR
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Black Guzman & Ray Gunkel
Cyclone Anaya beat Spider Al Galento
Juan Humberto beat Jack Carter
Johnny Kostas beat Vincent Lopez

7/8/1953 Montreal QC
Yvon Robert beat Killer Kowalski

7/9/1953 Toledo OH
Killer Kowalski vs Hans Schmidt
Vincent Lopez vs Irish Mike McGee
Baron Arena & Sandro Fozo vs Steve Nenoff & Chuck Molnar

7/15/1953 Montreal QC
Yvon Robert beat Killer Kowalski
Pete Managoff draw Frank Valois
The Great Togo beat Tarzan Zorro DQ
Al Mills & Tiny Mills draw Sandor Kovacs & Larry Moquin
Little Beaver & Dutch Schultz beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low

7/21/1953 Syracuse NY
Yukon Eric beat Tarzan Kowalski
Jack Bence beat Bobby Nelson
Sonny Myers beat Vincent Lopez
Bob Leipler draw Don Red O'Connor

7/23/1953 Elmira NY
Yukon Eric vs Tarzan Kowalski

7/27/1953 Peoria IL
Wladek Kowalski beat Sky Hi Lee DQ
Billy Darnell beat Vincent Lopez
Rocky Columbo beat Milt Olsen

7/28/1953 Galesburg IL
Wladek Kowalski beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Baron Arena beat Treach Phillips
Rudy Kay beat Vincent López

7/29/1953 Springfield IL
Wladek Kowalski beat Sky Hi Lee
Billy Darnell beat Rocky Columbo
Vincent Lopez beat Baron Arena

7/30/1953 Toledo OH
Yukon Eric vs Killer Kowalski
Irish Mike McGee vs Ralph Alexander
Doc Gallagher vs Jack Wentworth
Vincent Lopez vs Billy Darnell

8/10/1953 Niagara Falls ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan & Robert Duranton
Pat Flanagan beat Tom Collins
Bob Leipler beat Firpo Zbyszko
Tim Geohagen draw Bobo Brazil

8/10/1953 Peoria IL
Wladek Kowalski beat Sky Hi Lee

8/11/1953 Hamilton ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Ilio DiPaolo
Martin Hutzler beat Al López
Bob Leipler beat Steve Stanlee
Al Costello draw Bobo Brazil

8/12/1953 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Paul Baillargeon
Eddie Auger draw Vincent López
Frank Valois beat Sammy Berg
Al Mills draw Johnny Rougeau

8/17/1953 Shawinigan QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Tarzan Zorra
Arnold Skaaland draw Frank Taylor
Al Mills beat Alan Garfield
Johnny Rougeau beat Vincent López

8/19/1953 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Yvon Robert DQ
Joe Christie draw Larry Moquin
Al Mills beat Tarzan Zorra
Great Togo beat Johnny Rougeau
Billy Watson DDQ Ernie Dusek

8/24/1953 Peoria IL
Tarzan Kowalski beat Pat O’Connor
The Great Balbo draw Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
Doran O’Hara beat Vincent Lopez

8/25/1953 Galesburg IL
Tarzan Kowalski beat Sonny Myers
Carl Engstrom beat Vincent López
Farmer Don Marlin beat Rudy Kay DQ

8/28/1953 Oneonta NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Don Evans

8/29/1953 Elmira NY
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O’Connor
Lord Blears vs Johnny Barend
Don Evans vs Donn Lewin

8/31/1953 Johnson City NY
Killer Kowalski vs Hans Schmidt
Johnny Barend vs Bobby Nelson
Vincent Lopez vs Jack Bence

9/1/1953 Syracuse NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor

9/2/1953 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Paul Baillargeon
Al Mills & Ernie Dusek beat Larry Moquin & Johnny Rougeau
Eddie Auger draw Ivan Kalmikoff
Frank Valois beat Alan Garfield

9/3/1953 Warrensburg NY
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O’Connor
Don Evans vs Vincent Lopez
Jack Bence vs Petre Georgie

9/10/1953 Toledo OH
Hans Schmidt beat Wladek Kowalski
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski

9/12/1953 Oneonta NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Don Evans

9/12/1953 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Roy McClarty
Dave Sims beat Bill McDaniel
Mighty Atlas beat Vincent Lopez
Great Zorra beat Tarzan White
Great Humphrey draw Tom Bradley
Chris Zaharias beat Charlie Phelan

9/19/1953 Milwaukee WI
Wladek Kowalski beat Sky Hi Lee
Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson beat Carl Engstrom & Johnny Balbo
Yukon Eric beat Great Yamato DQ
Gypsy Joe Dorsetti draw Mighty Atlas

9/22/1953 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Ernie Dusek
Mr America Steve Stanlee draw Ted Germaine
Don Leo Jonathan beat Vincent Lopez

9/23/1953 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski draw Yvon Robert
Ernie Dusek DDQ Nanjo Singh
Robert Duranton draw Steve Stanlee
Billy Watson & Don Leo Jonathan beat Al Mills & Tiny Mills

9/24/1953 Burlington VT
Killer Kowalski vs Paul Baillargeon
Don Leo Jonathan vs Vincent Lopez
Nanjo Singh vs Ovila Asselin

9/24/1953 Toronto ON
Whipper Billy Watson draw Wladek Kowalski

9/26/1953 Pittsfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Sky Hi Lee DQ
Johnny Rougeau beat Vincent Lopez
Johnny Bence draw Rebel Russell

9/28/1953 Omaha NE
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric
Mike Clancy draw Lenny Montana
Steve McGill beat Farmer Jones
Dick Dusek draw Man Mountain Dean Jr

10/3/1953 Moline IL
Wladek Kowalski beat Barney Bernard
Jim Dobie & Don Marlin beat Rudy Kay & Reggie Lisowski
Art Bull beat Juan Hernandez

10/5/1953 Omaha NE
Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Billy Darnell & Sonny Myers
Joe Dusek beat Steve McGill
Rocco Columbo draw Great Yamato

10/6/1953 Minneapolis MN
Paul Baillargeon beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Lu Kim beat Chest Bernard
Farmer Jones beat Frank Marconi
Butch Levy beat Vince Lopez

10/9/1953 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Mighty Atlas
Ray Eckert beat Roy McClarty

10/10/1953 Moline IL
Yukon Eric beat Wladek Kowalski

10/13/1953 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski draw Don Leo Jonathan
Sandor Kovacs beat Vincent Lopez
Larry Moquin draw Angelo Savoldi
Hans Hermann beat Arnold Skaaland

10/14/1953 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff DQ
Al Tucker draw Legs Langevin 
Don Leo Jonathan beat Vincent López
Great Togo beat Lionel Baillargeon

10/15/1953 Burlington VT
Killer Kowalski vs Larry Moquin
Bobby Managoff vs Vincent Lopez
Don Leo Jonathan vs Nanjo Singh

10/17/1953 Milwaukee WI
Killer Kowalski & Pat O'Connor beat Hans Schmidt & Sky Hi Lee
Gypsy Joe Dorsetti beat Angelo Poffo
Great Yamato beat Billy Goelz
Rose Roman & Cora Combs beat Ramona TeSelle & Terry Majors

10/19/1953 Niagara Falls ON
Killer Kowalski draw Lord Athol Layton
Alan Garfield draw Bill Stack
Hombre Montana beat Al Costello
Oyama Kato beat Vincent Lopez

10/20/1953 Hamilton ON
Whipper Billy Watson beat Wladek Kowalski

10/21/1953 Montreal QC
Bobby Managoff draw Killer Kowalski
Lionel Baillargeon beat Tiger Tasker DQ
Angelo Savoldi DCOR Arnold Skaaland
Don Leo Jonathan beat Firpo Zbyszko

10/22/1953 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Hans Schmidt

10/24/1953 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Vic Holbrook
Verne Gagne beat Lou Pitoscia
Paul DeGalles beat Milt Olsen
Bob McCune beat Chest Bernard
Whitey Wahlberg beat The Canadian Angel Jack Rush
The Sheik beat Jack Carter

10/27/1953 New York NY
Killer Kowalski beat Gene Stanlee
Frank Milano beat Clyde Steeves
Bob Orton beat Tony Martinelli
Ray Thunder beat Jack Dillon
Ray Gunkel beat Vincent López
Raphael Halpern beat Bibber McCoy
Verne Gagne beat Mighty Atlas

10/28/1953 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Bronko Nagurski
Johnny Rougeau draw Manuel Cortez
Yvon Robert beat Sky Hi Lee
Don Leo Jonathan draw Larry Moquin

10/31/1953 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Angelo Poffo
Verne Gagne beat The Great Yamato
The Canadian Angel Jack Rush beat Pierre LaBelle
Bull Montana beat Balk Estes
Bob McCune beat Jan Gotch
Whitey Wahlberg beat Paul DeGalles

11/2/1953 Omaha NE
Pat O’Connor beat Killer Kowalski
Bob McCune draw Sonny Myers
Jack Pesek beat Man Mountain Dean Jr
Jan Gotch draw Steve McGill

11/3/1953 Sioux City IA
Killer Kowalski vs Mighty Atlas

11/4/1953 Des Moines IA
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Orton
Art Bull beat Canadian Angel Jack Rush
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat Jan Gotch
Pat O'Connor beat George Scott

11/5/1953 Cedar Rapids IA
Pat O'Connor beat Killer Kowalski

11/7/1953 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Allen
Yukon Eric beat Bobby Nelson
Bob McCune beat Frank Marconi
Rocky Columbo draw Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
Doran O’Hara beat Mike Sipich
Billy Goelz beat The Canadian Angel Jack Rush

11/9/1953 Peoria IL
Killer Kowalski beat Sky Hi Lee
Rocky Columbo & Great Balbo draw The Sheik & Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
Zack Malkov beat Balk Estes

11/10/1953 Minneapolis MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Yukon Eric DQ
Lu Kim beat Jan Gotch
Kinji Shibuya draw Vic Holbrook
Mighty Ursus beat George Scott
Tony Baillargeon beat Rocky Galup

11/12/1953 Rochester MN
Killer Kowalski & Tony Baillargeon beat Kinji Shibuya & Mighty Ursus DQ
Jack Dorfman beat Rocky Gallup DQ
Jean Baillargeon beat Jan Gotch

11/13/1953 Moline IL
Hans Schmidt beat Killer Kowalski

11/16/1953 Wisconsin Rapids WI
Killer Kowalski vs Vince Lopez
Pierre LaBelle vs Gypsy Joe
Whitey Wahlberg vs Paul DeGalles

11/17/1953 Minneapolis MN
Yukon Eric beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Dick Holbrook
Kinji Shibuya beat Rocky Galup
Tony Baillargeon beat Mike Clancy
Mighty Ursus beat Farmer Jones
Jean Baillargeon beat Jan Gotch

11/20/1953 Chicago IL
Mike Sharpe & Ben Sharpe beat Wladek Kowalski & Hans Schmidt DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Montana
Yukon Eric beat Art Neilson
Billy Darnell beat Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
Bill Melby draw Bob Orton

11/21/1953 Milwaukee WI
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Halie Salassie beat Mighty Schultz
Billy Goelz draw Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
Mike Sharpe & Ben Sharpe beat Rocky Columbo & Doran O'Hara

11/23/1953 Boston MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Steve Stanlee beat Rebel Russell
Johnny Rougeau beat Les Ruffin
Ovila Asselin draw Tony Angelo

11/24/1953 Kansas City KS
Len Montana beat Tarzan Kowalski
Mildred Burke vs Dorothea Dixson
Sonny Meyers vs Bob Orton
Frank Allman vs Bruce Ozenberger

11/26/1953 New York NY
Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski
Frank Milano beat Red Ryan
Baron Gattoni beat Jack Steele
Ray Thunder beat Bibber McCoy
Pat O'Connor beat Angelo Savoldi
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe NC Billy Darnell & Bill Melby

11/28/1953 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Paul Baillargeon
Chris Zaharias beat Marion Maskalowicz
Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro beat Abe Kashey & Joe Christie
Great Zorra draw Fred Blassie
Bob Corby beat Finice Hall

12/1/1953 Ottawa ON
Yvon Robert beat Wladek Kowalski
Don Leo Jonathan beat Sandor Kovacs
Manuel Cortez beat Ovila Asselin COR

12/2/1953 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Manuel Cortez draw Sandor Kovacs
Larry Moquin beat Legs Langevin
Johnny Rougeau beat Reyes Nacho

12/7/1953 Peoria IL
Killer Kowalski & Ivan Rasputin vs Pat O’Connor & Bill Melby
Rocky Columbo vs Gordon Hessell
Vincent Lopez vs Al Rossi

12/10/1953 Toledo OH
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe vs Killer Kowalski & Ivan Rasputin
Dutch Schultz vs Gino Angelo
The Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Irish Mike McGee
Leo Wallick vs Sandro Fozo

12/11/1953 Chicago IL
Verne Gagne draw Killer Kowalski
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe NC Pat O’Connor & Yukon Eric
Billy Darnell beat Frederick Von Schacht
The Great Balbo beat Benito Gardini DQ
Ivan Rasputin beat Bill Melby

12/12/1953 Milwaukee WI
Killer Kowalski & Pat O'Connor NC Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe
Verne Gagne beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Bobby Nelson beat Maurice Roberre
Gypsy Joe Dorsetti beat Billy Goelz

12/14/1953 Erie PA
Killer Kowalski beat Hans Schmidt
Bob Leipler beat Dan O'Connor
Johnny Barend beat Pierre LaSalle DQ

12/15/1953 Syracuse NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Lord Athol Layton
Bill MacMurray beat Danny Malone
Johnny Barend draw Pierre LaSalle
Don O'Connor draw Bob Leipler

12/16/1953 Montréal QC
Verne Gagne NC Killer Kowalski
Manuel Cortez & Johnny Rougeau beat Bull Curry & Don Leo Jonathan
Al Tucker draw Sandor Kovacs
Billy Darnell draw Les Ryan

12/30/1953 Erie PA
Killer Kowalski beat Hans Schmidt

Last edited on Tue Mar 24th, 2020 05:54 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 09:32 am
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1722
Status: 
Offline

Last edited on Wed Mar 25th, 2020 02:15 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 09:32 am
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1722
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1954 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Hans Hermann
Johnny Valentine draw Bill Longson
Pat O'Connor beat Jack Hader
Dave Sims beat Bob Corby
Jim Wright draw Bill McDaniel
Joe Millich beat Finice Hall

1/5/1954 Wilkes-Barre PA
Ray Gunkel beat Killer Kowalski DQ
John Heidman beat Soldier Barry
Tony Angelo beat Guy LaRose

1/6/1954 Erie PA
Killer Kowalski draw Verne Gagne

1/8/1954 Teaneck NJ
Killer Kowalski vs Hans Schmidt
Golden Terror vs Ray Thunder

1/9/1954 Albany NY
Hans Schmidt draw Killer Kowalski
Joe Campbell beat Bob Nelson
Jackie Nichols draw Len Rositano

1/11/1954 Kingston NY
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Darnell
Larry Kasaboski beat Joe Campbell
Jackie Nichols beat Len Rositano

1/12/1954 Syracuse NY
Tarzan Kowalski & Hans Schmidt beat Billy Darnell & Pat O'Connor
Ovila Asselin beat Bobby Nelson
Bob Legs Langevin beat Jackie Nichols
Ted Germaine draw Pierre LaSalle

1/13/1954 Erie PA
Hans Schmidt beat Killer Kowalski DQ

1/15/1954 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Wladek Kowalski
Hans Schmidt beat Ray Gunkel COR
Larry Chene & Billy Goelz beat Art Neilson & The Sheik DQ
Sky Hi Lee beat Bobby Nelson
Pat O’Connor beat Ivan Rasputin

1/18/1954 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Steve Stanlee beat Bull Curry
Kenny Ackles draw Rebel Russell
Ali Bey beat Rocky Baron

1/19/1954 New York NY
Wladek Kowalski draw Hans Schmidt
Frank Links beat George Schnabel
Frank Milano beat Clyde Steeves
Pedro Escobar draw Ray Thunder
Billy Darnell beat Bobby Nelson

1/20/1954 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Antonino Rocca COR
Bull Curry beat Bill Stack
Manuel Cortez draw Johnny Rougeau
Bobby Managoff beat Reyes Nacho (Dom Papaleo)

1/21/1954 Toronto ON
Whipper Billy Watson & Hombre Montana draw Wladek Kowalski & Hans Schmidt
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat Alan Garfield & Golden Hawk
Jack Bence beat Jan Gotch
Pat Flanagan draw Fred Atkins
Johnny Barend beat Firpo Zbyszko

1/23/1954 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Vern Taft
Tony Lanza beat Bill Longson DQ
Sonny Kurgis draw Joe Millich
Vic Holbrook beat Chris Zaharias
Pete Mangoff draw Chest Bernard
Sandor Kovacs beat Jim Wright DQ

1/26/1954 Fulton NY
Tarzan Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Legs Langevin vs Guy LaRose
Larry Kasaboski vs Joe Campbell

1/27/1954 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski draw Argentina Rocca
Don Leo Jonathan beat Yvon Robert COR
Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin beat Reyes Nacho & Harry Lewis
Manuel Cortez beat Al Tucker

1/27/1954 Ridgewood ON
Hans Schmidt beat Killer Kowalski DQ
 
1/28/1954 Toronto ON
Tiny Mills & Al Mills beat Killer Kowalski & Hans Schmidt

1/30/1954 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Matt Murphy
Reggie Lisowski & Art Nelson beat Bull Curry & Angelo Poffo
Verne Gagne beat Firpo Zbyszko
Duke DeMetri beat Mike Sipich
Farmer Don Marlin beat Gino Angelo
Frankie Hart beat Pete Bartu

2/2/1954 New York NY
Hans Schmidt beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Karl Karlsson beat Frank Dallo
Frank Milano beat Hal Kanner
Mike Lane draw Pedro Escobar
Billy Darnell beat Tony Martinelli

2/3/1954 Binghamton NY
Killer Kowalski beat Hans Schmidt
Pierre LaSalle draw Guy LaRose
Bill McMurray beat Art Staley

2/4/1954 Utica NY
Killer Kowalski vs Yukon Eric

2/5/1954 Saratoga Springs NY
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric
Pierre LaSalle beat Ted Germaine
Steve Budynas draw Joe Campbell

2/8/1954 Boston MA
Yukon Eric draw Killer Kowalski
Rebel Russell beat Steve Stanlee
Kenny Ackles beat Ali Bey
Red Hall beat Dick Barber

2/10/1954 New York NY
Killer Kowalski draw Yukon Eric

2/12/1954 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Will Bill Longson beat Abe Coleman
Joe Tangaro Joe Dusek & Vic Holbrook beat Ray Eckert Jim Wright & Chest Bernard
Danno O'Shocker beat Chris Zaharias
Vern Taft draw Dave Sims

2/17/1954 Des Moines IA
Wladek Kowalski beat Yukon Eric
Iron Mike DiBiase beat Paul DeGalles
Art Bull beat Jackie Nichols
Hans Hermann beat Bearcat Wright

2/18/1954 Sterling IL
Killer Kowalski vs Rudy Kay
Larry Chene vs Danny Ferrazzo
Pee Wee James & Halie Salasie vs Tiger Jackson & Tom Thumb

2/19/1954 Waterloo IA
Ray Gunkel beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Pee Wee James & Halie Salasie beat Tiger Jackson & Tom Thumb
Hans Hermann beat Danny Ferrazzo
Danny Ferrazzo beat Bob DeMarce

2/20/1954 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Danno O’Shocker
Ray Gunkel beat Pierre LaSalle
Ivan Rasputin beat Ludwig Mann
Rocky Colombo draw Rudy Kay
Zack Malkov beat Einar Olsen
Billy Goelz beat Bobby Nelson

2/22/1954 Jacksonville FL
Killer Kowalski draw Ray Gunkel
Lou Klein beat The Sheik DQ
Sky Low Low & Tiger Jackson beat Halie Salassie & Pee Wee James

2/23/1954 Lincoln NE
Killer Kowalski NC Ray Gunkel
Steve McGill beat Maurice Roberre
Mat Murphy beat Bob McCune

2/24/1954 Des Moines IA
Hans Schmidt beat Killer Kowalski
Art Bull beat Balk Estes
Larry Chene draw Rudy Kay
Hans Hermann beat Bearcat Wright

2/26/1954 Philadelphia PA
Hans Schmidt beat Killer Kowalski

2/27/1954 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Pete Managoff
Hans Hermann beat Jack Dorfman
Ivan Rasputin beat Tony Steele
Rocky Colombo beat Tarzan Zimba
Billy Goelz beat Rudy Kay
Frankie Hart beat Steve Nenoff DQ
Billy Fox beat Zack Malkov DQ

3/1/1954 Peoria IL
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor

3/2/1954 New York NY
Gene Stanlee draw Killer Kowalski
Frank Milano draw Greg Jarque
Tony Martinelli & Hal Kanner beat Baron Gattoni & Frank Dallo DQ
Raphael Halpern beat Pedro Escobar

3/3/1954 Saratoga Springs NY
Killer Kowalski beat Ivan Rasputin
Sandor Kovacs beat Ted Germaine
Larry Kasaboski beat Bob Langevin

3/5/1954 Chicago IL
Antonino Rocca beat Killer Kowalski COR
Jack Witzig beat Sky Hi Lee DQ
Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson beat Benito Gardini & Rudy Kay
Larry Chene beat Gordon Hessel
The Sheik beat Harry Lewis

3/6/1954 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Mike Lane
Pete Managoff beat Vic Holbrook DQ
Pedro Godoy draw Ralph Garibaldi
Ralph Garibaldi beat Charlie Phelan
Pat O'Shocker draw Pedro Godoy
Little Beaver beat Tom Thumb
Johnny Valentine beat Jim Sziksay

3/9/1954 Indianapolis IN
Killer Kowalski beat Ray Eckert
Danno O'Shocker beat Chris Zaharias
Mike Lane beat Pete Managoff

3/10/1954 Evansville IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Vic Holbrook
Mike Lane beat Vern Taft
Danno O'Shocker draw Red Shadow

3/15/1954 Peoria IL
Killer Kowalski draw Ray Gunkel

3/16/1954 Ottawa ON
Al Mills & Tiny Mills beat Wladek Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan
Bobby Managoff beat Mr America Gene Stanlee
Manuel Cortez beat The Mask DQ

3/17/1954 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Manuel Cortez & Don Leo Jonathan
Johnny Rougeau beat Gene Stanlee
Ray Stern draw Hardy Kruskamp

3/18/1954 Kingston NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Sky Hi Lee
Joe Christie beat Joe Campbell
Sandor Kovacs beat Bob Langevin

3/23/1954 Syracuse NY
Hans Schmidt beat Tarzan Kowalski
Bearcat Wright beat Art Staley
Guy LaRose draw Joe Christie
Sandor Kovacs draw Bob Langevin

3/24/1954 Lancaster PA
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan

3/25/1954 Utica NY
Killer Kowalski vs Sky Hi Lee
Sandor Kovacs vs Bob Langevin
Donn Lewin vs Joe Muscato

3/29/1954 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski draw Bobby Managoff
Jack Claybourne beat Angelo Savoldi
Herb Trawick beat John Heideman
Les Ryan draw Hardy Kruskamp

3/30/1954 New York NY
Yukon Eric beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Frank Links beat George Babich
Frank Milano draw Hal Kanner
Tony Martinelli & Ted Lewin beat Tarzan Hewitt & Camacho Cortez

3/31/1954 Saratoga Springs NY
Killer Kowalski draw Ray Gunkel
Lucky Simonovich beat Tarzan Hewitt
Donn Lewin beat John Heidman

4/1/1954 Erie PA
Killer Kowalski beat Ray Gunkel

4/3/1954 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Vic Holbrook
Bill Longson draw Bob Leipler
Joe Tangaro beat Pete Managoff
Don Leo Jonathan beat Danno O'Shocker
Chest Bernard beat Vern Taft
Pedro Godoy draw Chris Zaharias

4/12/1954 Omaha NE
Pat O’Connor beat Killer Kowalski
Dick Dusek draw Doc Gallagher
Jimmy Coffield draw El Toro Bibber McCoy
Jack Pesek beat Mighty Atlas DQ

4/13/1954 Minneapolis MN
Pat O'Connor NC Wladek Kowalski
Dick Raines beat Axel Cadier
Karl Karlson beat Bob Nelson
Tony Baillargeon beat Angelo Poffo
Roy McClarty beat Frank Hewitt

4/20/1954 Minneapolis MN
Pat O'Connor beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Dick Raines beat Jack Pesek
Tony Baillargeon draw Roberto Pico
Karl Karlson beat Rocky Galup
Sandor Fozo draw Dennis Clary

4/21/1954 Springfield IL
Killer Kowalski draw Ray Gunkel
Farmer Jones & Farmer Marlin beat Rudy Kay & Dutch Hefner
Zack Malkov beat Billy Hickson

4/24/1954 Indianapolis IN
Killer Kowalski beat Ray Eckert
Lou Thesz beat Ray Gunkel
Bob Leipler beat Pedro Godoy

5/3/1954 Memphis TN
Wladek Kowalski beat Ray Eckert
LeeChona LaClaire beat Betty Hawkins
Bob Corby beat Ali Pasha
Chief Big Heart beat Bob Leipler

5/4/1954 Indianapolis IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Vic Holbrook
Warren Bockwinkel beat Bob Leipler
El Diablo beat Mike Lane

5/5/1954 Evansville IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine DQ
Vern Taft beat Mike Lane
Vic Holbrook beat Pete Managoff

5/11/1954 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski draw Yvon Robert
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bob Bradley beat Mighty Schultz & Major Tom Thumb
Johnny Rougeau beat Frank Valois DQ

5/12/1954 Montreal QC
Argentina Rocca beat Wladek Kowalski
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley beat Butch Schultz & Tom Thumb
Yvon Robert beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Manuel Cortez beat Harry Lewis

5/13/1954 Toledo OH
Killer Kowalski NC Antonino Rocca
Gino Angelo vs Harry Lewis
Jack O'Reilly vs Frank Hurley
Billy Fox vs Bobby Ford

5/19/1954 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Argentina Rocca
Hans Schmidt beat Kenny Ackles
Bobby Managoff beat Angelo Savoldi
Frank Valois draw Herb Trawick

5/24/1954 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Jack Claybourne draw Rebel Russell
Jackie Nichols beat Les Ruffin
Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley beat Betty White & Babs Wingo

5/25/1954 Louisville KY
Lu Kim (sub Tarzan Kowalski) beat Vic Holbrook
Lu Kim beat Verne Taft
Cyclone Anaya vs Al Szasz

5/27/1954 Cleveland OH
Killer Kowalski beat Andre Drapp
Pierre LaSalle beat Ali Pasha
Fred Bozik beat Pancho Valentino
Don Eagle beat Len Montana

5/28/1954 Struthers OH
Killer Kowalski beat Len Montana
Ray Thunder beat Pancho Valentino
Andre Drapp beat Fred Bozik
Ella Waldek beat Cora Combs

5/29/1954 Canton OH
Wladek Kowalski vs Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Cora Combs vs Betty Hawkins
Frankie Talaber vs Jim Kostas
The Great Scott vs Oyama Kato
Buddy Rogers vs The Swedish Angel Tor Johnson

6/7/1964 Ithaca NY
Yukon Eric beat Tarzan Kowalski
Dennis Clary beat Tarzan Hewitt
Ted Lewin beat Wally Greb

6/8/1954 Schenectady NY
Yukon Eric beat Killer Kowalski
Bearcat Wright beat Tarzan Hewitt
Dennis Clary beat Wally Greb

6/10/1954 Oneonta NY
Yukon Eric vs Tarzan Kowalski
Lucky Simunovich vs Joe Christie
Dennis Clary vs Alan Garfield

6/14/1954 Boston MA
Verne Gagne & Bobby Managoff beat Killer Kowalski & Hans Schmidt
Mildred Burke beat Mary Jane Mull
Yvon Robert beat Rebel Russell
Manuel Cortez beat Hans Hermann

6/15/1954 Indianapolis IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Ray Eckert
Cyclone Anaya beat Vern Taft
Bob McCune beat Doc Gallagher

6/16/1954 Evansville IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Sky Hi Lee
Ralph Garibaldi beat Finis Hall
Cyclone Anaya draw Ray Eckert

6/19/1954 St Louis MO
Ray Eckert & Lu Kim beat Wladek Kowalski
Cyclone Anaya beat Chris Zaharias
Vic Holbrook draw Ronnie Etchison
Mike Lane & Ralph Garibaldi beat Doc Gallagher & Finis Hall

6/21/1954 Albany NY
Tarzan Kowalski vs Yukon Eric
Bob Orton vs Ted Lewin
Leonardo Dante vs Alan Garfield

6/22/1954 Syracuse NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Yukon Eric
Alan Garfield draw Danny Malone
Ted Lewin draw Bill MacMurray
Hombre Montana beat Wally Greb

6/23/1954 Elmira NY
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric
Lucky Simunovich beat Mike Paidousis
Dennis Cleary beat Alan Garfield

6/24/1954 Scranton PA
Killer Kowalski vs Antonino Rocca
Jim Eshbach beat Ernie Natale

6/30/1954 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski vs Pat O’Connor

7/1/1954 Plattsburgh NY
Pat O’Connor & Bobby Managoff beat Killer Kowalski & Fred Atkins
Joe Killer Christie beat Kenny Ackles
Herb Trawick beat Arnold Skaaland

7/4/1954 St Johns QC
Frank Valois vs Killer Kowalski
Eduardo Pérez vs Kenny Ackles
Fred Atkins & Ike Eakins vs Sandor Kovacs & Stan Holek

7/6/1954 Rutland VT
Killer Kowalski draw Bobby Managoff
Sandor Kovacs beat Joe Christie DQ
Stan Hallock beat Tony Angelo

7/7/1954 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Pat O’Connor
Buddy Rogers beat Ed Asselin
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff draw Bob Orton & Stan Holek
Rebel Russell draw Bob Legs Langevin

7/8/1954 Plattsburgh NY
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Herb Trawick vs Joe Christie
Rebel Russell vs Stan Holek

7/13/1954 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski draw Bobby Managoff
Manuel Cortez beat Hans Hermann
Stan Holek beat Ike Eakins DQ

7/14/1954 Montreal QC
Buddy Rogers DDQ Killer Kowalski
Yvon Robert beat Hans Hermann
Ike Eakins & Fred Atkins draw Manuel Cortez & ?
Johnny Rougeau beat Joe Christie DQ

7/15/1954 Plattsburgh NY
Killer Kowalski beat Yvon Robert
Sandor Kovacs beat Joe Killer Christie
Stan Hollek draw Eduardo Perez

7/20/1954 Pittsfield MA
Killer Kowalski vs Yvon Robert
Johnny Barend vs Les Ruffin
Steve Karas vs John Heideman

7/21/1954 Montreal QC
Pat O’Connor beat Killer Kowalski
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff drew Great Togo & Tosh Togo
Sandor Kovacs beat Eduardo Perez
Manuel Cortez draw Frank Valois

7/22/1954 Cornwall NY
Ike Eakins (sub Killer Kowalski) vs Frank Valois
Fred Atkins vs Stan Holek
Sammy Berg vs Art LeGrand

7/22/1954 Toronto ON
Whipper Billy Watson beat Wladek Kowalski

7/29/1954 Seattle WA
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Kay Bell beat Ben Sharpe DQ
Roger Mackay draw Buddy Knox
Frank Stojack beat Scotty Williams
Danno McDonald beat Bud Rattal
Henry Lenz beat Bronko Lubich

8/2/1954 Seattle WA
Wladek Kowalski & Roger Mackay beat Ben Sharpe & Harry Levine
Henry Lenz beat Danno McDonald
Matt Murphy draw Al Fridell
Bud Rattal beat Bronco Lubich

8/3/1954 Victoria BC
Killer Kowalski beat Ben Sharpe
Benny Blake draw Dave Pye
Scotty Williams beat Roger Mackay DQ
Danno McDonald beat Frank Schneider

8/8/1954 Honolulu HI
Wladek Kowalski beat Rocky Brown
Jack Hader beat Al Marino
Bobby Bruns & Danno O'Shocker beat Pedro Godoy & Jungle Boy Lou Bertucci
John Paul Henning draw Karl von Schober

8/15/1954 Honolulu HI
Wladek Kowalski draw John Paul Henning
Danno O'Shocker beat Pedro Godoy
Bobby Bruns beat Jungle Boy Lou Bertucci
Rocky Brown beat Karl von Schober

8/22/1954 Honolulu HI
Wladek Kowalski beat Karl Von Schober
Danno O'Shocker beat Jack Hader
John Paul Henning beat Pedro Godoy
Rocky Brown beat Mike Sharpe

8/29/1954 Honolulu HI
Wladek Kowalski draw Mike Sharpe
Pedro Godoy beat Danno O'Shocker
Bobby Bruns beat Rocky Brown DQ
John Paul Henning beat Karl von Schober

9/5/1954 Honolulu HI
John Paul Henning beat Wladek Kowalski
Earl Rasmussen beat Wally Lam Ho
Danno O'Shocker draw Don Arnold
Bobby Bruns beat Pedro Godoy

9/12/1954 Honolulu HI
John Paul Henning & Bobby Bruns & Wladek Kowalski & Pedro Godoy
Tinia Su'a beat Earl Rasmussen
Jack Pesek beat Danno O'Shocker
Don Arnold draw Vic Christy

9/14/1954 Minneapolis MN
Karl Karlson beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Butch Levy beat Bob McCune
Jack Witzig beat Suiga Hayamaka
John Kostas beat Tom Bradley

9/15/1954 Winnipeg MB
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Bob McCune draw Wladek Kowalski & Jack Witzig
Ole Olsen beat Sugi Hayamaka DQ
Johnny Moochy beat Bill Brookshire
Johnny Kostas beat Tom Bradley

9/21/1954 Ottawa ON
Yvon Robert beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Lee Henning beat Stan Holek
Fred Atkins beat Sandor Kovacs

9/22/1954 Montreal QC
Wladek Killer Kowalski beat Stan Holek
Pat O’Connor DCOR Argentine Rocca
Bobby Managoff & Yvon Robert draw Fred Atkins & Ike Eakins
Lee Henning beat Sandor Kovacs

9/23/1954 Washington DC
Pedro Godoy draw Antonino Rocca
Farmer Frank Shields vs Hal Kanner
Count Gagliano vs Harry Lewis
Arnold Skaaland beat Angelo Savoldi DQ

9/24/1954 Quebec City QC
Bobby Managoff NC Killer Kowalski

9/28/1954 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski draw Bobby Managoff
Gene Stanlee beat Lee Henning DQ
Larry Moquin beat Tony Angelo

9/29/1954 Montreal QC
Pat O’Connor beat Wladek Killer Kowalski COR
Gene Stanlee beat Fred Atkins
Johnny Rougeau beat Tony Angelo
Lee Henning & Rebel Bob Russell beat Manuel Cortez & Frank Valois

10/5/1954 Indianapolis IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Bill Longson
Ray Eckert & Dutch Hefner beat Sonny Myers & Billy McDaniels

10/6/1954 Evansville IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Ray Eckert
Guy Brunetti beat Carlos Rodriquez
Joe Tangaro draw Sonny Myers

10/9/1954 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Bill McDaniels
Stu Gibson draw Joe Tangaro
Cyclone Anaya & Dave Jons draw Bill Longson & Dutch Hefner
Ralph Garibaldi draw Finis Hall
Joe Millich beat Carlos Rodriguez DQ

10/15/1954 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Buddy Rogers beat Cyclone Anaya
Ray Eckert & Mike Paidousis beat Joe Tangaro & Dave Jons
Bob Leipler draw Guy Brunetti
Lu Kim beat Dutch Hefner

10/20/1954 Evansville IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Bill Longson
Guy Brunetti draw Stu Gibson
Great Azul beat Billy McDaniel

10/21/1954 Kansas City KS
Ronnie Etchison draw Tarzan Kowalski
Mighty Goliath Wladyslaw Talun beat Scotty Williams
Lu Kim beat Dave Sims
Ernie Dusek & Joe Dusek beat Guy Brunetti & Bob Leipler

10/21/1954 Long Beach CA
Sandor Szabo beat Killer Kowalski
Jack Terry draw Lee Grable
John Tolos beat Mike Lane
Hombre Montaña & Ricardo Montana beat Joe Pazandak & Danny Plechas

10/29/1954 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers
Johnny Valentine beat Mike Paidousis
Bobby Managoff Ray Gunkel & Cyclone Anaya beat Bill Longson Ray Eckert & Stu Gibson
Guy Brunetti beat Dave Jons
Dutch Hefner draw Bob Leipler

11/3/1954 Montreal QC
Pat O'Connor beat Killer Kowalski
Rebel Russell & Bull Curry beat Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin DQ
Prince Maiava beat Tiger Tasker
Manuel Cortez draw Len Hughes

11/4/1954 Ottawa ON
Yvon Robert vs Wladek Kowalski
Larry Moquin & Johnny Rougeau vs Pat Fraley & Donn Lewin
Frank Valois vs Frank Thompson

11/8/1954 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Prince Maiava
Bull Curry beat Steve Karas
Kenny Ackles beat Steve Lutz
Penny Banner & Judy Glover beat Millie Stafford & Belle Starr

11/10/1954 Des Moines IA
Wladek Kowalski vs Roy McClarity
Bob McCune vs Ronnie Etchison
Bob Bartleman vs Scotty Williams
Jim Dobie vs Mark Lewin

11/10/1954 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin beat Rebel Russell & Bull Curry
Prince Maiava beat Len Hughes
Sandor Kovacs draw Manuel Cortez

11/17/1954 Kingsport TN
Wladek Kowalski vs Clyde Steeves

11/22/1954 Memphis TN
Wladek Kowalski beat Stu Gibson
Dizzy Davis beat Antone Leone
Frank Taylor beat Sonny Myers
Cyclone Anaya beat Mystery Man Mike Paidousis

11/29/1954 Memphis TN
Johnny Valentine beat Wladek Kowalski COR
Dizzy Davis beat Frank Taylor DQ
Mystery Man Mike Paidousis beat Billy Blassie
Billy Raburn beat Bob Clay

11/30/1954 Indianapolis IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Bob Leipler & Guy Brunetti draw Ray Eckert & Dutch Hefner

12/4/1954 St. Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski draw Bobby Managoff
Bill Miller beat Red McIntyre
Joe Tangaro draw Larry Hamilton
Guy Brunetti & Richard Brown beat Charro Azteca & Dutch Hefner
Clyde Steeves beat Bob Leipler

12/6/1954 Memphis TN
Johnny Valentine beat Wladek Kowalski
Jimmy Lott & Frank Taylor beat Billy Raburn & Dizzy Davis
Mystery Man Mike Paidousis beat Dutch Hefner

12/7/1954 Indianapolis IN
Bobby Managoff DDQ Wladek Kowalski
Ray Eckert & Dutch Hefner beat Sonny Myers & Billy McDaniels

12/8/1954 Montréal QC
Killer Kowalski DCOR Yvon Robert
Cowboy Len Hughes & Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin
Mickey Gold draw Prince Maiava
Herb Trawick beat Frank Valois DQ

12/9/1954 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski draw Argentina Rocca
Manuel Cortez & Herb Trawick beat Frank Valois & Cowboy Len Hughes DQ
Mickey Gold beat Ted Germaine

12/11/1954 Syracuse NY
Killer Kowalski vs Baron Gattoni
Fuzzy Cupid & Ivan the Terrible vs Brown Panther & Lord Littlebrook

12/15/1954 Montreal QC
Pat O’Connor & Roy McClarty beat Wladek Kowalski & Frank Valois DQ
Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez beat Bob Russell & Len Hughes
Mickey Gold draw Ovila Asselin
Johnny Rougeau DDQ Prince Maiava
Herb Trawick beat Tony Angelo

12/16/1954 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski NC Pat O'Connor
Prince Maiava beat Rebel Russell
Manuel Cortez & Herb Trawick beat Frank Valois & Len Hughes

12/17/1954 Quebec City QC
Wladek Kowalski NC Pat O'Connor

Last edited on Tue Mar 24th, 2020 06:30 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 09:44 am
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1722
Status: 
Offline
1/4/1955 Indianapolis IN
Bobby Managoff beat Wladek Kowalski
John Paul Henning beat Mike Paidousis
Dutch Hefner beat Bob Leipler

1/4/1955 South Gate CA
Lord Carlton beat Killer Kowalski
Matt Murphy beat Ray Winchell
Jack McDonald beat Stan Ellis
Dr Lee Grable draw Magnificent McKay
Kamel Pasha beat King Kong Kashey

1/6/1955 Hollywood CA
Killer Kowalski beat Tito Carreon
Lord Carlton beat Matt Murphy
Magnificent McKay draw King Kong Kashey
Kamel Pasha beat Ray Spider Winchell
Willie Eva draw Jack Sockeye McDonald
Hank Sato draw Danny Cano

1/7/1955 St Louis MO
Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro beat Wladek Kowalski & Bill Miller
Johnny Valentine beat Clyde Steeves
Wilbur Snyder beat Dutch Hefner
John Paul Henning beat Chris Zaharias
Mike Paidousis beat Carlos Rodriguez

1/10/1955 Memphis TN
Ray Eckert beat Wladek Kowalski
Edmund Francis beat Don Kalt
Mary Jane Mull beat Olga Zepeda
John Paul Henning beat Guy Brunetti

1/11/1955 Louisville KY
Bill Longson & Stu Gibson beat Wladek Kowalski & Ray Eckert
Dutch Hefner beat Buck Moore
Judy Glover beat Patty Neff

1/17/1955 Memphis TN
Ray Eckert beat Wladek Kowalski
Ed Francis beat Chet Wallick
Don Kalt beat Tommy Martindale
John Paul Henning beat Joe Tangaro

1/17/1955 Santa Fe NM
Magnificent George McKay & Darling Danny McKay vs The Red Menace & Killer Kowalski
Charley Martinez vs Bill Tulley

1/18/1955 Boston MA
Wladek Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan

1/18/1955 Louisville KY
Bill Longson beat Wladek Kowalski
Dutch Hefner draw Joe Tangaro
Ray Eckert beat John Paul Henning

1/20/1955 Kansas City KS
Bill Longson beat Wladek Kowalski
Joe Tangaro draw Vic Holbrook
Ronnie Etchison beat Guy Brunetti
Son of Ali Baba beat Joe Dusek DQ

1/21/1955 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine
Wilbur Snyder beat Ray Eckert
Wild Bill Longson beat Charro Azteca
John Paul Henning & Cyclone Anaya beat Joe Dusek & Clyde Steeves
Dutch Hefner beat Mike Paidousis

1/25/1955 South Gate CA
Killer Kowalski beat John Cretoria
Kamel Pasha draw Pancho Valentino
Dr Lee Grable & Magnificent McKay beat Dominic Pye & Ray Winchell
Lord Carlton beat Mat Murphy

1/26/1955 Evansville IN
Johnny Valentine draw Wladek Kowalski
Wilbur Snyder beat Mike Paidousis
Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro beat George Drake & Dutch Hefner

1/27/1955 Los Angeles CA
Matt Murphy beat Killer Kowalski
John Cretoria beat Dutch Christman
Kamel Pasha beat Gungah Singh
Lord Carlton & King Kong Kashey beat Jack McDonald & Pancho Valentino

2/1/1955 Cleveland OH
Wladek Kowalski draw Primo Carnera
Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein
Oyama Kato beat Hardy Kruskamp
Len Montana beat Frankie Talaber
Great Scott draw Dick Hutton

2/2/1955 Newport KY
Wladek Killer Kowalski vs Johnny Valentine
Primo Carnera vs Dr Bill Miller
Joe Scarpello vs Frankie Talaber
Ray Thunder Stern vs Hardy Kruskamp

2/3/1955 Columbus OH
Killer Kowalski beat John Swenski
Edmund Von Albers beat Danny O'Sullivan
Jackie Nichols draw Ray Stern
Dick Hutton beat Bill Miller

2/4/1955 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski
Bobby Managoff beat Johnny Valentine
Guy Brunetti Joe Tangaro & Cyclone Anaya beat Chest Bernard Stu Gibson & Mighty Atlas
George Drake draw Frankie Talaber
Dick Hutton draw John Paul Henning

2/8/1955 Louisville KY
Wilbur Snyder beat Wladek Kowalski
John Paul Henning beat Guy Brunetti
Stu Gibson beat Johnny Valentine DQ

2/9/1955 Evansville IN
Johnny Valentine beat Wladek Kowalski
George Drake draw Joe Tangaro
Wilbur Snyder beat Dutch Hefner

2/15/1955 Cleveland OH
Wladek Kowalski beat Primo Carnera
Wilbur Snyder beat Buddy Rogers
Stan Holek beat Hardy Kruskamp
Dick Hutton beat Len Montana DQ
Billy Varga draw Great Scott

2/16/1955 Mansfield OH
Wladek Kowalski NC Stan Holek
Frankie Talaber beat Hardy Kruskamp
Primo Carnera beat Len Montana

2/18/1955 Winnipeg MB
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Fred Atkins beat Wladek Kowalski & Dick Raines
Dick Afflis draw Guy LaRose
Jack Pesek beat Pedro Godoy DQ
Dick Afflis beat Gregory Jarque
Guy LaRose beat Nick Roberts

2/19/1955 St Paul MN
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Wladek Kowalski
Dick Raines beat Pedro Gordy
Guy LaRose beat Dick Afflis DQ
Jack Pesek draw Gregory Jarque

2/22/1955 Cleveland OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Wladek Kowalski
Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Donn Lewin & Ruffy Silverstein
Len Montana beat John Swenski
Dick Beyer beat Fred Bozik

2/23/1955 Mansfield OH
Stan Holek beat Killer Kowalski
Jackie Nichols draw Whitey Whittler
Cathy Branch beat Betty Hawkins

2/24/1955 Columbus OH
Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski
Chief Big Heart beat Len Montana
Dick Hutton beat Bill Zim & George Macricostas
Billy Varga beat Whitey Whittler

2/28/1955 Santa Fe NM
George McKay vs Killer Kowalski
Danny Mckay vs Arturo Merjil
Chief Little Eagle vs Ivan Markoff

3/2/1955 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Don Lee & Ski Hi Lee draw Paul Baillargeon & Manuel Cortez
Herb Trawick beat Bill Stack
Lionel Baillargeon draw Skull Murphy

3/3/1955 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Paul Baillargeon
Bobby Managoff & Manuel Cortez beat Ski Hi Lee & Don Lee
Len Hughes beat Skull Murphy

3/8/1955 Burlington VT
Killer Kowalski vs Bobby Managoff
Manuel Cortez vs Ted Germaine
Maurice LaPointe vs Mickey Gold

3/9/1955 Montreal QC
Pat O’Connor beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Manuel Cortez draw Billy McDaniel
Paul Baillargeon beat Frank Marconi
Bobby Managoff beat Allen Garfield

3/10/1955 Ottawa ON
Bobby Managoff beat Wladek Kowalski
Pat O’Connor beat Frank Marconi
Paul Baillargeon beat Allen Garfield

3/16/1955 Montreal QC
Pat O’Connor beat Wladek Kowalski
Bill Miller beat Lionel Baillargeon
Paul Baillargeon & Manuel Cortez beat Al Mills & Tiny Mills DQ
Herb Trawick draw Len Cowboy Hughes

3/27/1955 Hamilton ON
Billy Watson beat Wladek Kowalski

Killer Kowalski retires from wrestling to go into the Jewelry business in Montreal

6/21/1955 Cornwall ON
Killer Kowalski vs Yvon Robert
Joe Christie & MIke Paidousis vs Larry Moquin & Ovilia Asselin
Frank Valois vs Lou Klein

9/27/1955 Ottawa ON
Special Referee Killer Kowalski
Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin beat Maurice Vachon & Hans Hermann DQ
Bobby Managoff beat Frank Valois DQ
Eddie Auger beat Bob Legs Langevin
John Swenski draw Ovila Asselin

9/29/1955 Cornwall ON
Special Referee Wladek Kowalski
Don Leo Jonathan vs Yvon Robert
Great Kato & Joe Christie vs Bobby Managoff & Larry Moquin
Leo Numa vs Frank Valois

11/23/1955 Montreal QC
Special Referee Wladek Kowalski
Don Eagle beat Bill Miller DQ
Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin beat Joe Christie & Len Hughes
Manuel Cortez beat Les Ruffin
Eddie Auger draw Gerard Dugas

12/8/1955 Ottawa ON
Wladek Killer Kowalski beat Larry Moquin
Don Leo Jonathan DCOR Pat O’Connor
Manuel Cortez beat Count Karl Von Albers DQ
Johnny Rougeau draw Bill Miller

12/14/1955 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Pat O’Connor & Paul Baillargeon beat Bull Curry & John Swenski
Bill Miller beat Manuel Cortez
Johnny Rougeau draw Larry Moquin

12/20/1955 Rochester NY
Killer Kowalski & Hans Schmidt beat Pat O'Connor & Antonino Rocca

12/22/1955 New York NY
Killer Kowalski beat Manuel Cortez
Fritz Von Wallick beat Tony Cosenza
Kit Fox beat Joe Cassius
Lenny Montana beat Joe Swinick
Angelo Savoldi draw Arnold Skaaland

12/27/1955 Rochester NY
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O’Connor
Fritz Von Erich vs Chief Big Heart
Johnny Barend vs Firpo Zbyszko

12/28/1955 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Miller
Larry Moquin & Paul Baillargeon beat Bull Curry & Brute Bernard
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley beat Ivan the Terrible & Otto Bowman
Johnny Rougeau NC Maurice Vachon
Eddie Auger draw Ovila Asselin

12/29/1955 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski beat Count Karl Von Albers
Johnny Rougeau beat Bull Curry DQ
Cowboy Bradley & Tito Infante beat Ivan The Terrible & Otto Bowman
Bill Miller beat Eddie Auger

Last edited on Tue Mar 24th, 2020 09:49 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 09:53 am
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1722
Status: 
Offline
1/11/1956 New York NY
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor

1/13/1956 St Louis MO
Pat O'Connor & Wilbur Snyder beat Wladek Kowalski
Whipper Billy Watson beat Stu Gibson
Bobby Managoff draw Ike Eakins
Little Beaver & Pee Wee James beat Otto Bowman & Ivan the Terrible
Ed Gardenia beat Al Warshawski

1/17/1956 Syracuse NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor DQ
Dick Beyer beat Gypsy Joe
Johnny Barend beat Firpo Zbyszko
Don Beitelman draw Bob Leipler

1/18/1956 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O’Connor DQ
Bull Curry beat Johnny Rougeau
Ernie Dusek & Emile Dusek beat Yvon Robert & Ovila Asselin
Karl Von Albers beat Arnold Skaaland

1/21/1956 New Britain CT
Killer Kowalski vs Arnold Skaaland
Great Mephisto Jules Woronick vs Hal Kanner
Chief Kit Fox vs Angelo Savoldi

1/23/1956 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Killer Kowalski
Bob Leipler draw Nick Roberts
Gypsy Joe beat Tony Angelo
Johnny Barend draw Pat O'Connor

1/24/1956 Syracuse NY
Wladek Kowalski draw Pat O'Connor
Ilio DiPaolo beat Fred Atkins DQ
Gypsy Joe beat Frank Thompson
Nick Roberts draw Tony Angelo

1/25/1956 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry DQ
Buddy Rogers beat Karl Von Albers
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat Billy Watson & Eddie Auger

1/29/1956 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O’Connor
Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry DQ
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat Billy Watson & Eddie Auger
Buddy Rogers beat Karl Von Albers

2/1/1956 Montreal QC
Buddy Rogers DDQ Wladek Killer Kowalski
Yvon Robert & Johnny Rougeau DDQ Ernie Dusek & Emile Dusek
Argentina Rocca beat Soldier Barry
Dick Hutton beat Bob Legs Langevin
Maurice Vachon beat Harry Lewis

2/6/1956 Boston MA
Pat O'Connor beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Dick Hutton beat Les Ryan
Don Whitehead draw Tarzan Bolo
Johnny Rougeau beat Buddy Lee

2/8/1956 New York NY
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor

2/9/1956 Ottawa ON
Yvon Robert beat Wladek Killer Kowalski
Ernie Dusek beat Ovila Asselin
Emil Dusek DDQ Maurice Vachon
Larry Moquin draw Dick Hutton

2/15/1956 Montreal QC
Wladek Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers
Yvon Robert beat Karl Von Albers
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat Bill Miller & Angelo Savoldi
Lenny Montana beat Larry Raymond

2/17/1956 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Wilbur Snyder
Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro beat Ike Eakins & Stu Gibson
Bobby Bruns beat Hans Hermann
Ed Gardenia beat Johnny Kostas
Aldo Bogni draw Dick Hutton

2/20/1956 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Emil & Ernie Dusek beat Arnold Skaaland & Emile Dupre
Johnny Rougeau beat Al Getz
Buddy Lee draw Tarzan Bolo

2/21/1956 Hartford CT
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Emil & Ernie Dusek vs Tarzan Bolo & Emile Dupre
Tiny Roe vs Mighty Schultz

2/22/1956 Montreal QC
Wladek Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers
Yvon Robert & Pat O’Connor draw Ernie Dusek & Emile Dusek
Larry Moquin beat Bill Miller DQ
Maurice Vachon draw Ovila Asselin
Karl Von Albers beat Len Montana

2/23/1956 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Yvon Robert
Larry Moquin beat Karl Von Albers DQ
Ovila Asselin draw Bill Miller
Ernie Dusek beat Len Montana

2/29/1956 Patchogue NY
Killer Kowalski vs Bill Miller

3/1/1956 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Barend
Gypsy Joe draw Nick Roberts
Al Smith & John Smith beat Don Beitelman & Pat Flanagan
Pat O'Connor beat Pat Fraley
Doug Hepburn beat Seelie Samara
Billy Watson beat Lou Thesz DQ

3/5/1956 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Miller
Manuel Cortez beat Buddy Lee
Arnold Skaaland beat Les Ruffin
Emile Dupre beat Frank Shields
3/6/1956 New York NY
Killer Kowalski beat Manuel Cortez

3/7/1956 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski DDQ Argentina Rocca
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Miller
Karl Von Albers & Fred Atkins draw Manuel Cortez & Johnny Rougeau
Larry Moquin beat Harry Lewis
Emile Dupre beat Les Ruffin

3/12/1956 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Manuel Cortez
Arnold Skaaland beat Lenny Montana
Angelo Savoldi draw Emile Dupre
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Rocky Baron

3/14/1956 Montreal QC
Wilbur Snyder beat Wladek Killer Kowalski DQ
Ovila Asselin draw Tarzan Tourville
Johnny Rougeau beat Angelo Savoldi DQ
Fritz Von Erich & Karl von Schober beat Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin

3/16/1956 Buffalo NY
Wladek Kowalski beat Ian Campbell
Ilio DiPaolo & Don Beitelman draw Fritz Von Erich & Karl von Schober
Pat O'Connor beat Wee Willie Davis
Masked Marvel beat Johnny Barend
Frank Sexton beat Hard Boiled Haggerty COR
Whipper Billy Watson beat Gorgeous George

3/20/1956 New York NY
Killer Kowalski vs Manuel Cortez
Stravos Xanthacos vs Les Ruffin

3/27/1956 Hamilton ON
Billy Watson beat Wladek Kowalski
Dick Huffman beat Bob Leipler
Gene DuBuque draw Gregory Jarque
Fred Atkins & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Johnny Barend & Lord Athol Layton

3/28/1956 London ON
Wladek Kowalski draw Billy Watson
Dick Huffman draw Gene DuBuque
Johnny Barend & Roy McClarty beat Wee Willie Davis & Pat Fraley

3/29/1956 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski NC Argentina Rocca
Fred Atkins beat Harry Lewis
Manuel Cortez vs Larry Kasaboski
Emile Dupre vs Ovila Asselin

4/4/1956 Montreal QC
Wilbur Snyder beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Karl von Schober draw Manuel Cortez
Paul Baillargeon beat Angelo Savoldi
Fritz Von Erich beat Ovila Asselin
Ronnie Etchison beat Maurice Vachon

4/7/1956 East Hampton NY
Killer Kowalski vs Lenny Montana
Joe Scarpa & Frank Milano vs Buddy Lee & Soldier Barry

4/9/1956 Boston MA
Pat O'Connor beat Killer Kowalski
Manuel Cortez beat Lenny Montana
Emile Dupre beat Al Getz
Arnold Skaaland draw Gypsy Joe Gonzales

4/10/1956 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Yvon Robert
Ronnie Etchison beat Len Montana
Manuel Cortez DDQ Karl Von Albers
Angelo Savoldi draw Ovila Asselin

4/11/1956 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Wilbur Snyder
Ronnie Etchison beat Karl Von Albers
Yvon Robert beat Len Montana
Manuel Cortez draw Angelo Savoldi

4/18/1956 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski draw Ronnie Etchison
Edouard Carpentier beat Angelo Savoldi
Yvon Robert beat Clyde Steeves
Manuel Cortez DDQ Karl Von Albers
Arnold Skaaland draw Len Montana

4/19/1956 Cornwall ON
Killer Kowalski vs Len Montana
Edouard Carpentier vs Tony Angelo
Jack McArthur vs Angelo Savoldi

4/25/1956 Montreal QC
Yvon Robert beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Edouard Carpentier beat Len Montana
Ronnie Etchison beat Arnold Skaaland
Great Kato beat Steve Gob
Maurice Vachon draw Carl Engstrom

4/26/1956 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Ron Etchison
Jacques Rougeau beat Tony Angelo DQ
Bob Langevin draw Carl Engstrom
Kato the Great beat Tarzan Tourville

5/2/1956 New York NY
Killer Kowalski vs Antonino Rocca

5/3/1956 Cornwall ON
Killer Kowalski vs Manuel Cortez
Maurice Vachon vs Tarzan Tourville
Carl Engstrom vs Bob Langevin

5/10/1956 Ottawa ON
Wladek Killer Kowalski draw Ronnie Etchison
Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez beat Great Kato & Chief Big Kettle DQ
Arnold Skaaland draw Frenchie Roy

5/19/1956 Shawinigan QC
Frank Valois vs Wladek Kowalski
Oyama Kato vs Steve Gob

5/24/1956 Toronto ON
Pat O'Connor draw Wladek Kowalski
Dick Hutton beat Ian Campbell & Bill Melby
Fritz Von Ulm beat Larry Hamilton
Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Ray Gunkel & Gil Mains

5/30/1956 Montreal QC
Wladek Killer Kowalski beat Yvon Robert
Don Leo Jonathan beat Manuel Cortez
Edouard Carpentier beat Frank Valois
Mike Paidousis beat Carl Engstrom
Paul Baillargeon draw Ronnie Etchison

6/6/1956 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier
Yvon Robert beat Mike Paidousis
Ronnie Etchison beat Joe Christie
Larry Moquin beat Karl Von Albers
Manuel Cortez draw Clyde Steeves

6/7/1956 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Karl Von Albers
Emile Dupre beat George Dugas
Carl Engstrom draw Pat Girard
Mike Paidousis beat Sammy Berg

6/13/1956 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier
Ronnie Etchison DDQ Joe Christie
Yvon Robert beat Mike Paidousis
Larry Moquin beat Karl Von Albers
Manuel Cortez draw Clyde Steeves

6/14/1956 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski draw Paul Baillargeon
Yvon Robert beat Ike Eakins COR
Ronnie Etchison draw Ski Hi Lee
Prince Maiava beat Len Montana

6/21/1956 Cornwall ON
Killer Kowalski vs Yvon Robert
Frank Valois vs Lou Klein
Joe Christie & Mike Paidousis vs Larry Moquin & Ovila Asselin

6/28/1956 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier DQ
Yvon Robert beat Aldo Bogni
Gil Mains draw Maurice LaPointe
Frank Valois beat Lou Klein

7/5/1956 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier COR
Billy Darnell draw Frank Valois
Larry Moquin beat Killer Joe Christie DQ
Maurice Vachon beat Frenchie Roy

7/12/1956 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski draw Bobby Managoff
Billy Darnell draw Killer Joe Christie
Arnold Skaaland beat Mike Paidousis DQ
Ovila Asselin beat Larry Hamilton

7/19/1956 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski DDQ Bobby Managoff
Little Beaver & Black Panther beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Chief Don Eagle beat Killer Joe Christie
Mike Paidousis draw Larry Moquin

7/25/1956 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr Hito
Bobby Managoff beat Great Kato
Billy Darnell & Paul Baillargeon beat Joe Christie & Angelo Savoldi
Mike Paidousis beat Arnold Skaaland

7/26/1956 Cornwall ON
Wladek Kowalski vs Yvon Robert
Little Beaver & Black Panther vs Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Ernie Dusek vs Manuel Cortez
Emil Dusek vs Larry Moquin

8/2/1956 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Lord Athol Layton beat Brian Clary
Ovila Asselin beat Doc Gallagher DQ
Mike Gallagher draw Maurice LaPointe

8/6/1956 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski NC The Great Scott
Slave Girl Moolah & Fifi Cortez beat Pat Sherry & Judy Grable
Skull Murphy beat Angelo Martinelli
Dick Steinborn beat Billy Red Lyons
Verne Gagne NC Hans Schmidt
Antonino Rocca beat Karl Von Hess

8/7/1956 Baltimore MD
Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca beat Killer Kowalski & Hans Schmidt

8/8/1956 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski NC Edouard Carpentier
Bobby Managoff beat Don Leo Jonathan DQ
Don Eagle beat Mr Hito DQ
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek draw Larry Moquin & Billy Darnell
Frank Valois draw Mike Paidousis

8/9/1956 Shawinigan QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Paul Baillargeon
Antonio Baillargeon draw Eddie Auger
Mr Hito beat Ovila Asselin
Don Leo Jonathan beat Lionel Baillargeon

8/15/1956 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Bobby Managoff draw Pat O’Connor
Ernie Dusek draw Manuel Cortez
Paul Baillargeon beat Ernie Dusek
Yvon Robert beat Joe Christie
Yukon Eric beat Larry Moquin

8/22/1956 Montreal QC
Don Leo Jonathan beat Wladek Killer Kowalski
Yvon Robert beat Mr Hito
Ramon Torres draw Frank Valois
Bobby Managoff beat Angelo Savoldi
Don Eagle beat Mike Paidousis

8/23/1956 Shawinigan QC
Bobby Managoff beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Dave Dore draw Ted Germaine
Mike Paidousis vs Tarzan Tourville
Angelo Savoldi vs Ovila Asselin

9/19/1956 Montreal QC
Wladek Killer Kowalski NC Argentina Rocca
Yvon Robert DDQ Don Leo Jonathan
Ramon Torres beat Joe Christie DQ
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Larry Moquin
Mike Paidousis draw Billy Darnell

9/25/1956 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan DQ
Billy Darnell beat Frank Valois DQ
Angelo Savoldi draw Larry Moquin
Eddie Augur beat Mike Paidousis

9/26/1956 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Mike Paidousis
Mr Kato & Maurice Vachon draw Ramon Torres & Ovila Asselin
Frank Valois draw Angelo Savoldi

10/4/1956 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Hard Boiled Haggerty DQ
Angelo Savoldi NC Maurice Vachon
Joe Christie draw Ramón Torres
Billy Darnell beat Great Kato DQ

10/9/1956 Lowell MA
Wladek Kowalski beat Les Ryan

10/10/1956 Montreal QC
Wladek Killer Kowalski DDQ Hard Boiled Haggerty
Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin beat Angelo Savoldi & Great Kato
Maurice Vachon draw Ovila Asselin Eddie Auger draw Bob Legs Langevin

10/11/1956 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski & Skull Murphy NC Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
Slave Girl Moolah beat Judy Grable
Frenchy Roy vs Don Arnold
Miguel Perez vs Ted Lewin

10/15/1956 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski draw Buddy Rogers
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ramon Torres
Emile Dupre beat Great Kato
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Billy Darnell

10/17/1956 Montreal QC
Paul Baillargeon & Yvon Robert beat Don Leo Jonathan & Killer Kowalski
Frank Valois draw Joe Christie
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Billy Darnell
Buddy Rogers beat Ramón Torres

10/19/1956 St Louis MO
Whipper Billy Watson beat Wladek Kowalski
Buddy Rogers beat Tex McKenzie
Ernie Dusek & Joe Dusek draw Dr Lee Grable & Bobby Managoff
Mighty Ursus beat Lou Plummer
Mark Starr beat Red Freeman

10/22/1956 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski & Hard Boy Haggerty beat Clyde Steeves & Frank Valois
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Emile Dupre
Frank Valois beat Les Ruffin
Clyde Steeves draw Angelo Savoldi

10/23/1956 Baltimore MD
Wladek Kowalski NC Antonino Rocca

10/24/1956 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski & Buddy Rogers DDQ Yvon Robert & Paul Baillargeon
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Great Kato
Billy Darnell draw Angelo Savoldi
Larry Moquin beat Joe Christie DQ

10/31/1956 Montreal QC
Lou Thesz beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
Joe Christie & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Larry Moquin & Frank Valois
Manuel Cortez beat Maurice Vachon

11/1/1956 New York NY
Killer Kowalski beat Yvon Robert
Angelo Savoldi beat Gene Dubuque
Fritz Wallick beat Hal Kenner
Joe Cassius beat Buddy Gilbert DQ
Tony Cosenza draw Fritz Ziegfried

11/7/1956 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Lou Thesz DQ
Edouard Carpentier beat Joe Christie
Don Leo Jonathan & Buddy Rogers beat Manuel Cortez & Ramon Torres
Eddie Auger draw Angelo Savoldi

11/15/1956 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier
Little Beaver & Lord Littlebrook beat Fuzzy Cupid & Ivan The Terrible
Don Leo Jonathan draw Yvon Robert
Larry Moquin beat Angelo Savoldi DQ

11/23/1956 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski & Buddy Rogers beat Mighty Ursus & Whipper Billy Watson
Edouard Carpentier beat Joe Christie
Penny Banner beat Betty Hawkins
Luther Lindsay beat Charley Hoover
Billy Darnell beat Rocky Monro

11/26/1956 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Manuel Cortez
Don Leo Jonathan beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Angelo Savoldi beat Rocky Baron
Raymond Torres draw Cowboy Len Hughes

11/29/56 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski DCOR Hard Boiled Haggerty
Manuel Cortez beat Don Leo Jonathan DQ
Ramon Torres draw Frank Valois
Eddie Auger draw Angelo Savoldi

12/3/1956 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Edouard Carpentier beat Angelo Savoldi
Manuel Cortez DDQ Frank Valois
Gypsy Joe Gonzales draw Rocky Baron

12/10/1956 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski
Emile Dupre draw Frank Valois
Manuel Cortez beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Lord Littlebrook & Brown Panther beat Fuzzy Cupid & Ivan the Terrible

12/11/1956 Syracuse NY
Tarzan Killer Kowalski beat Baron Gattoni
Brown Panther & Lord Littlebrook beat Fuzzy Cupid & Ivan the Terrible
Steve Stanlee beat Maurice LaPointe
Dick Beyer draw Karl Karlsson

12/12/1956 Montreal QC
Hard Boiled Haggerty draw Wladek Killer Kowalski
Edouard Carpentier beat Don Leo Jonathan
Ramon Torres draw Angelo Savoldi
Cowboy Len Hughes & Killer Joe Christie beat Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez

12/13/1956 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan beat Yvon Robert & Paul Baillargeon
Killer Joe Christie beat Manuel Cortez
Len Hughes beat Ramon Torres
Bob Langevin draw Gerry Dugas

12/19/1956 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Don Leo Jonathan COR
Paul Baillargeon beat Frank Valois
Manuel Cortez draw Cowboy Len Hughes

12/20/1956 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan draw Yvon Robert & Edouard Carpentier
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Manuel Cortez
Frank Valois DCOR Cowboy Len Hughes
Angelo Savoldi draw Killer Joe Christie

12/28/1956 St Louis MO
Mighty Ursus & Whipper Billy Watson beat Wladek Kowalski & Buddy Rogers
June Byers beat Penny Banner
Edouard Carpentier beat Stu Gibson
George Bollas draw Billy Darnell
Bill McDaniel beat Carlos Moreno

12/29/1956 St Paul MN
Wladek Kowalski & Joe Pazandak draw Butch Levy & Jack Witzig

Last edited on Wed Mar 25th, 2020 02:21 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 10:02 am
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1722
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1957 Ottawa ON
Argentina Rocca & Edouard Carpentier DDQ Wladek Kowalski & Hard Boiled Haggerty
Yvon Robert beat Bob Legs Langevin
Larry Moquin beat Harry Lewis
Tony Lanza draw Gerry Dugas

1/10/1957 Ottawa ON
Wladek Killer Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier DQ
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher DDQ Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Sky Hi Lee
Billy Red Lyons beat Cowboy Len Hughes DQ

1/14/1957 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Arnold Skaaland
Killer Kowalski beat Yvon Robert
Emile Dupre draw Cowboy Len Hughes
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Fuzzy Cupid & Ivan the Terrible

1/17/1957 Ottawa ON
Buddy Rogers DDQ Champion Wladek Killer Kowalski
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Fuzzy Cupid & Ivan The Terrible
Tarzan Zorro beat Doc Gallagher
Len Hughes draw Mike Gallagher

1/23/1957 Montreal QC
Wladek Killer Kowalski beat Tarzan Zorra DQ
Edouard Carpentier beat Mike Gallagher
Pat O’Connor beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Doc Gallagher draw Emil Dupre

1/24/1957 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Pat O’Connor DQ
Tarzan Zorro DCOR Ilio DiPaolo
Larry Moquin beat Doc Gallagher DQ
Mike Gallagher draw Emile Dupre

1/29/1957 Syracuse NY
Verne Gagne beat Wladek Kowalski
Bob Leipler beat Maurice LaPointe
Dick Beyer draw Steve Stanlee
Yukon Eric & Pat O'Connor beat Mr Hito & Mr Moto

1/30/1957 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Tarzan Zorra
Yvon Robert beat Len Hughes
Edouard Carpentier beat Gene Dubuque
The Sheik draw Emil Dupre
Larry Moquin beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales

1/31/1957 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski draw Pat O’Connor
Yvon Robert DDQ The Sheik
Larry Moquin draw Len Hughes
Tarzan Zorro draw Gene Dubuque

2/1/1957 St Louis MO
Edouard Carpentier beat Wladek Kowalski
Ilio Di Paolo & Yukon Eric draw Mighty Ursus & George Bollas
Fritz Von Erich beat Frank Townsend
Billy Darnell beat Mike Paidousis DQ
Bob McCune draw Bill McDaniel

2/4/1957 Boston MA
Yukon Eric beat Killer Kowalski
Bull Curry draw Emile Dupre
Gypsy Joe Gonzales draw Henry Ackler
Karl von Eric beat Les Ruffin

2/7/1957 Indianapolis IN
Bob McCune beat Killer Kowalski
The Zebra Kid George Bollas beat Bill Longson
Billy Darnell beat Frank Townsend
Mike Paidousis beat Billy McDaniel DQ

2/8/1957 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Mighty Ursus
Pat O'Connor beat Mike Paidousis
Fritz Von Erich beat Yukon Eric
Billy Darnell & Bob McCune beat Stu Gibson & Lou Plummer
Bill McDaniel beat Frank Townsend

2/14/1957 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Ilio DiPaolo
Pat Flanagan draw Ski Hi Lee
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Dick Hutton draw Pat O'Connor
Bill Miller & Ed Miller draw Whipper Billy Watson & Yukon Eric

2/19/1957 Syracuse NY
Tarzan Kowalski beat Yukon Eric
Steve Stanlee beat Rocky Monroe
Cowboy Bradley beat Tiny Roe
Mr Hito & Mr Moto beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher DQ

2/21/1957 Ottawa ON
Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski NC Mr Hito & Mr Moto
Gene DuBuque draw Kenny Ackles
Sam Steamboat beat Len Hughes DQ
Larry Moquin beat Emile Dupre

2/26/1957 Syracuse NY
Wladek Kowalski draw Antonino Rocca
Tex McKenzie beat Mule Malone (Jan Gotch)
Pat O'Connor beat Ski Hi Lee
Mr Hito & Mr Moto beat Chief Little Wolf & Bob Leipler

2/27/1957 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski DDQ Mr Moto
Pat O’Connor DDQ Mr Hito
Larry Moquin beat Len Hughes DQ
Dick Hutton beat Emil Dupre
Dick the Bruiser Afflis beat Sam Steamboat

2/28/1957 Ottawa ON
Mr Hito & Mr Moto beat Gene Kiniski & Wladek Kowalski DQ
Dick Hutton beat Sammy Steamboat
Dick the Bruiser beat Larry Moquin
Bob Nandor beat Len Hughes

3/5/1957 Minneapolis MN
Wladek Kowalski beat Maurice LaPointe
Joe Brunetti & Guy Brunetti beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff
Johnny Rougeau beat Jack Pesek
Red Bastien drew Tony Baillargeon

3/6/1957 Montreal QC
Mr Hito & Mr Moto beat Wladek Killer Kowalski
Dick Hutton & Dick the Bruiser draw Edouard Carpentier & Verne Gagne
Bob Nandor beat Gene Dubuque DQ
Larry Moquin draw Sam Steamboat

3/8/1957 Quebec City QC
Killer Kowalski draw Verne Gagne

3/13/1957 Montreal QC
Dick Hutton Dick the Bruiser & Wladek Kowalski NC Pat O’Connor Edouard Carpentier & Verne Gagne Len Hughes beat Gene Dubuque DQ
Larry Moquin beat Mr Hito DQ
Mr Moto beat Sam Steamboat

3/14/1957 Denver CO
Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca beat Killer Kowalski & Hans Schmidt

3/15/1957 Quebec City QC
Killer Kowalski NC Verne Gagne

3/19/1957 Syracuse NY
Verne Gagne beat Tarzan Kowalski DQ
Dick Beyer beat Karl Karlsson
Édouard Carpentier beat Billy McDaniel
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Mr Hito & Mr Moto DQ

3/20/1957 Montreal QC
Mr Hito & Mr Moto DDQ Dick the Bruiser & Wladek Kowalski
Larry Moquin beat Gene Dubuque DQ
Len Hughes draw Bob Nandor
Manuel Cortez beat Sam Steamboat

3/22/1957 Quebec City QC
Édouard Carpentier draw Killer Kowalski

3/25/1957 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Mr Moto
Manuel Cortez beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Frank Shields
Hank Waishek beat Tiger Tasker

3/26/1957 Syracuse NY
Antonino Rocca & Verne Gagne beat Hans Schmidt & Tarzan Kowalski COR
Pat O'Connor beat Mike Gallagher
Dick the Bruiser beat Steve Stanlee
Doc Gallagher beat Harry Lewis

3/27/1957 Montreal QC
Dick the Bruiser & Wladek Kowalski beat Mr Hito & Mr Moto
Edouard Carpentier beat Lee Henning
Gene Dubuque draw Manuel Cortez
Larry Moquin beat John Swenski

3/29/1957 Quebec City QC
Killer Kowalski beat Mr Moto

4/1/1957 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Manuel Cortez
John Swenski draw Fritz von Wallick
Hank Waishek beat Frank Shields
Cowboy Len Hughes draw Tiger Tasker

4/4/1957 Ottawa ON
Édouard Carpentier NC Killer Kowalski
John Swenski draw Len Hughes
Dick the Bruiser beat Manuel Cortez
Larry Moquin & Bob Nandor beat Mr Hito & Mr Moto DQ

4/8/1957 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski
June Byers beat China Mira
Gypsy Joe Gonzales draw John Swenski
Hank Waishek beat Les Ruffin

4/11/1957 Ottawa ON
Bill Miller & Ed Miller beat Dick the Bruiser & Wladek Killer Kowalski DQ
Doc Gallagher DCOR Tim Geohagen
Johnny Durand beat Ted Germaine
Rocky Brown draw Lionel Baillargeon

4/16/1957 Syracuse NY
Antonino Rocca beat Tarzan Kowalski
Lou Klein beat Harry Lewis
Jack Pesek draw Sandor Kovacs
Tito Infante & Brown Panther beat Tom Thumb & Bull Brummell

4/23/1957 Cornwall ON
Wladek Kowalski vs Dick the Bruiser
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs Johnny Rougeau & Jack Pesek
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Big Byers

4/26/1957 Quebec City QC
Killer Kowalski beat Mr Hito

5/1/1957 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier DQ
Gene Kiniski beat Manuel Cortez
Johnny Rougeau beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Timothy Geohagen draw Doc Gallagher

5/6/1957 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Rougeau
Reyes Rodriguez beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Hank Waishek beat Ray Walker
Tiger Tasker draw Rocky Baron

5/7/1957 Syracuse NY
Hans Schmidt beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Steve Budynas draw Tony Silipini
Len Rossi beat Wild Bill Austin
Joe Swiderski beat Bill MacMurray

5/8/1957 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier beat Wladek Kowalski COR
Gene Kiniski beat Timothy Geohagen
Johnny Rougeau beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Manuel Cortez vs Doc Gallagher DDQ

5/9/1957 Saguenay QC
Édouard Carpentier draw Killer Kowalski

5/13/1957 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski & Rocky Lee beat Yukon Eric & Arnold Skaaland
Reyes Rodriguez beat Soldier Barry
Hank Waishek beat Karl von Eric
Babs Wingo draw Ethel Johnson

5/14/1957 Rimouski QC
Édouard Carpentier draw Killer Kowalski

5/16/1957 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier DQ
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim vs Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie
Larry Moquin vs Bob Legs Langevin
Yvon Robert vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales

5/17/1957 Quebec City QC
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor

5/22/1957 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Dan Miller
Edouard Carpentier NC Gene Kiniski
Andre Bollet beat Legs Langevin
Paul Baillargeon draw Mike Paidousis

5/23/1957 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle vs Wladek Kowalski
Johnny Rougeau vs Dan Miller
Manuel Cortez vs Bob Langevin

5/24/1957 Quebec City QC
Édouard Carpentier draw Killer Kowalski

5/28/1957 Boston MA
Yukon Eric & Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski & Hans Schmidt
Emil Dupre beat Soldier Barry
Babs Wingo beat Lulu Mae Provo
Manny Cortez beat Reyes Rodriguez
Tiger Tasker draw Hank Waishek

5/30/1957 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle vs Wladek Kowalski
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim vs Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Jim Bernard vs Larry Moquin

6/6/1957 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Great Scott
Karl Von Hess beat Czaya Nandor
Danny McShain beat Ted Lewin
Wilbur Snyder beat Eric Von Hess

6/7/1957 Winnipeg MB
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff draw Mr Hito & Killer Kowalski
Lord Littlebrook & Brown Panther draw Fuzzy Cupid & Ivan the Terrible
Carl Engstrom beat Billy Wicks
Roy McClarty beat Karl Steif DQ

6/10/1957 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Czaya Nandor
Antonino Rocca beat Ricki Starr DQ
Marva Scott & Kathleen Wimberly beat Babs Wingo & Lula Mae Provo
Danny McShain beat Jackie Nichols
Dr Jerry Graham & Roy Shire beat Wilbur Snyder & Chief Big Heart
Edouard Carpentier beat Karl Von Hess

6/19/1957 Corpus Christi TX
Killer Kowalski beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Joe Blanchard draw Luigi Macera
Jim Hady draw Pepper Gómez
Red Bastien beat Chris Zaharias
Don Leo Jonathan beat Chet Wallick

6/20/1957 San Antonio TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry
Don Leo Jonathan beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Fritz Von Ulm
Red Bastien draw Jim Hady
Gory Guerrero beat Billy Wicks

6/21/1957 Houston TX
Don Leo Jonathan beat Killer Kowalski
Bull Curry draw Luigi Macera
Johnny Valentine beat Ray Gunkel
Tiger Conway beat Chris Zaharias
Pepper Gómez & El Médico beat Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe

6/27/1957 Cornwall ON
Wladek Kowalski vs Yvon Robert
Johnny Rougeau vs Joe Christie
Manuel Cortez vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales

7/3/1957 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski entered the ring to challenge Gene Kiniski
Edouard Carpentier & Andre Bollet beat Great Togo & Tosh Togo
Gene Kiniski beat Larry Moquin
Johnny Rougeau beat Mike Paidousis
Tim Geohagen draw Bob Legs Langevin

7/10/1957 Montreal QC
Wladek Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Rougeau
Don Eagle beat Gypsy Joe
Paul Baillargeon beat Tosh Togo
Red Lyons draw Joe Christie
Maurice Vachon beat Maurice LaPointe

7/11/57 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Don Eagle DQ
Andre Bollet beat Bob Nandor
Yvon Robert beat Tosh Togo
Jack Bence draw Jack Pesek

7/17/1957 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Gene Kiniski COR won Montreal's World Heavyweight title
Great Togo & Tosh Togo DDQ Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek
Yvon Robert beat Mike Paidousis
Andre Bollet draw Dick the Bruiser
Manuel Cortez beat Frank Valois DQ

7/18/1957 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski DCOR Don Eagle
Johnny Rougeau beat Emil Dusek DQ
Ernie Dusek beat Eddie Auger
Tim Geohagen beat Dan Miller

7/25/1957 Cornwall ON
Wladek Kowalski vs Lou Thesz
Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez vs Mike Paidousis & Joe Christie
Billy Red Lyons vs Frank Valois

8/7/1957 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier NC Wladek Kowalski
Gene Kiniski draw Paul Baillargeon
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Ivan the Terrible
Great Togo & Tosh Togo draw Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez
Frank Valois beat Legs Langevin

8/13/1957 Moncton NB
Johnny Rougeau vs Killer Kowalski
Len Hughes & Emile Dupre vs Jack Pesek & Jim Bernard

8/21/1957 Montreal QC
Gene Kiniski & Wladek Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier & Andre Bollet
Yvon Robert beat Emil Dusek
Don Lutze beat Ernie Dusek DQ
Dick the Bruiser beat Billy Red Lyons
Manuel Cortez draw Maurice Vachon

8/28/1957 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier & Andre Bollet beat Gene Kiniski & Wladek Kowalski DQ
Dick the Bruiser beat Don Lutze
Don Eagle beat Legs Langevin
Frank Valois beat Mike Paidousis
Larry Moquin beat Vincent Lopez

8/29/1957 Ottawa ON
Wladek Killer Kowalski DDQ Dick the Bruiser
Cowboy Bob Bradley & Tito Infante beat Pee Wee James & Tiny Roe
Don Lutz beat Emil Dusek
Ernie Dusek draw Manuel Cortez

9/4/1957 Montreal QC
Gene Kiniski & Wladek Kowalski beat Great Togo & Tosh Togo
Larry Moquin beat Ernie Dusek DQ
Bobby Managoff beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Paul Baillargeon beat Mike Paidousis
Don Lutz draw Emil Dusek

9/5/1957 Ottawa ON
Wladek Killer Kowalski DDQ Dick the Bruiser
Bobby Managoff beat Tiger Tasker
Paul Baillargeon beat Killer Joe Christie
Larry Moquin beat Mike Paidousis

9/16/1957 New York NY
Killer Kowalski vs Chief Big Heart
Skull Murphy beat Legs Langevin
Danny McShain draw Rey Urbano
Eduardo Castillo beat Eric Von Hess
Dick the Bruiser beat Larry Moquin
Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire draw Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin
Miguel Perez beat Larry Hamilton
Ricki Starr beat Karl Von Hess DQ
Antonino Rocca draw Edouard Carpentier
Sandor Kovacs vs Felix Lamban

9/25/1957 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski & Dick the Bruiser beat Pat O’Connor & Bobby Managoff
Johnny Rougeau DDQ Tarzan Zorra
Manuel Cortez beat Al Korman
Joe Christie draw Red Lyons

9/26/1957 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Chief Big Heart
Roy Shire beat Cowboy Rocky Lee
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Arnold Skaaland
Luis Martinez beat Ace Freeman
Ludwig Von Krupp beat Miguel Torres
Paul Berger beat Angelo Savoldi

10/3/1957 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Sandor Kovacs
Cowboy Rocky Lee draw Roy Shire
Luis Martinez draw Danny McShain
Paul Berger beat Arnold Skaaland
Ludwig Von Krupp beat Jerry Gordett
Eduardo Castillo beat Black Diamond Boris Malenko

10/9/1957 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski & Dick the Bruiser beat Pat O’Connor & Bobby Managoff DQ
Manuel Cortez beat Gene Dubuque
Tarzan Zorra beat Frank Valois
Ovila Asselin draw Eddie Auger
Larry Moquin draw Jim Bernard

10/10/1957 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Luis Martinez
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy COR
Dick the Bruiser beat Aldo Venturi
Yukon Eric beat Soldier Barry
Danny McShain beat Luis Martinez

10/11/1957 Adelphia NJ
Wladek Kowalski vs Aldo Venturi
Yukon Eric vs Soldier Barry
Dr Jerry Graham & Roy Shire vs Chief Big Heart & Great Scott

10/11/1957 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski vs Yukon Eric
Dr Jerry Graham & Roy Shire vs Chief Big Heart & Great Scott

10/12/1957 New Haven CT
Killer Kowalski vs Great Scott
Eduardo Castillo vs Joe Hamilton
Adrian Baillargeon vs Paul Berger
Don Eagle vs Soldier Barry
Roy Shire vs Yukon Eric

10/14/1957 Hagerstown MD
Killer Kowalski DDQ Roy Shire
Luis Martinez beat Bobby Wallace
Yukon Eric beat Chief Big Heart
Danny McShain DDQ Great Scott

10/15/1957 New York NY
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Killer Kowalski & Dick the Bruiser
Dr Jerry Graham & Roy Shire beat Luis Martinez & Eduardo Castillo
Danny McShain beat Donn Lewin
Paul Berger beat Rey Urbano
Ludwig Von Krupp beat Cowboy Rocky Lee
Yukon Eric beat Skull Murphy

10/16/1957 Montreal QC
Pat O’Connor & Bobby Managoff beat Wladek Kowalski & Dick the Bruiser
Mighty Ursus beat Manuel Cortez
Tarzan Zorra beat Emil Dupre
Johnny Rougeau beat Gene Dubuque
Marciano Califfa draw Maurice Vachon

10/17/1957 Ottawa ON
Bobby Managoff & Yvon Robert vs Dick the Bruiser & Wladek Kowalski
Tarzan Zorro vs Manuel Cortez
Mighty Ursus vs Frank Valois
Jim Bernard vs Johnny Rougeau

10/19/1957 Paterson NJ
Antonino Rocca & Ed Castillo vs Killer Kowalski & Roy Shire
Miguel Perez & Luis Martinez vs Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
Yukon Eric vs Larry Hamilton

10/21/1957 Wilmington DE
Killer Kowalski vs The Great Scott
Don Eagle vs Larry Hamilton
George Macricostas vs Joe Hamilton
Yukon Eric vs Soldier Barry

10/22/1957 Baltimore MD
Killer Kowalski beat Donn Lewin
Don Eagle beat Larry Hamilton DQ
Pat O’Connor & Luis Martinez beat Angelo Savoldi & Danny McShain
Yukon Eric beat Miguel Torres

10/22/1957 Norwalk CT
Great Scott vs Killer Kowalski
Mark Lewin vs Miguel López
Ricki Starr vs Rocky Lee
Adrian Baillargeon vs Sandor Kovacs

10/23/1957 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski draw Pat O’Connor
Tarzan Zorra beat Gene Dubuque
Andre Bollet beat Frank Valois
Manuel Cortez draw Maurice Vachon
Ovila Asselin draw Emil Dupre

10/24/1957 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski draw Tarzan Zorra

10/26/1957 New Haven CT
Killer Kowalski vs Donn Lewin
Great Scott vs Harry Lewis
Yukon Eric vs Bobby Wallace
Luis Martinez vs Paul Berger
Antonino Rocca & Don Eagle vs Jerry Graham & Danny McShain

10/28/1957 Wilmington DE
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skaaland
Don Eagle & Chief Big Heart beat Larry Hamilton & Gene Dubuque
Dr Jerry Graham draw Mark Lewin

10/29/1957 Baltimore MD
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr beat Killer Kowalski & Dr Jerry Graham
Don Eagle beat Larry Hamilton COR
Chief Big Heart NC Danny McShain
Luis Martinez beat Harry Lewis
Ludwig Von Krupp beat Donn Lewin

10/30/1957 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Johnny Rougeau DQ
Tarzan Zorra beat Andre Bollet DQ
Bearcat Wright beat Skull Murphy
Don Eagle beat Maurice Vachon
Manuel Cortez draw Frank Valois

10/31/1957 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Eduardo Castillo
Antonino Rocca draw Great Scott
Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin beat Karl Von Hess & Angelo Savoldi
Danny McShain NC Luis Martinez
Dr Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart

11/2/1957 New York NY
Edouard Carpentier draw Killer Kowalski
Great Scott beat Larry Hamilton
Pat O'Connor beat Legs Langevin
Danny McShain beat Larry Moquin
Luis Martinez & Eduardo Castillo beat Ludwig Von Krupp & Paul Berger
Don Eagle draw Karl Von Hess
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire

11/4/1957 Philadelphia PA
Antonino Rocca beat Killer Kowalski
Paul Berger beat Legs Langevin
Danny McShain & Jerry Graham draw Great Scott & Don Eagle
Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin beat Ludwig Von Krupp & Karl Von Hess
Édouard Carpentier beat Roy Shire

11/5/1957 Baltimore MD
Roy Shire & Killer Kowalski beat Chief Big Heart & Don Eagle
Edouard Carpentier beat Karl Von Hess
Nell Stewart beat Bette Hawkins
Danny McShain beat Legs Langevin

11/7/1957 Ottawa ON
Edouard Carpentier beat Wladek Killer Kowalski DQ
Mighty Ursus beat Bearcat Wright DQ
Johnny Rougeau & Manuel Cortez draw Maurice Vachon & Frank Valois
Larry Moquin beat Bob Legs Langevin

11/9/1957 New Haven CT
Edouard Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski
Donn Lewin vs Angelo Savoldi
Mark Lewin vs Legs Langevin
Roy Shire vs Eduardo Castillo
Don Eagle vs Larry Hamilton

11/11/1957 Wilkes Barre PA
Antonino Rocca beat Killer Kowalski
Jerry Graham beat Harry Lewis
Danny McShain beat Donn Lewin
Cowboy Bradley beat Tiny Roe

11/12/1957 Baltimore, MD
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Don Eagle beat Sandor Kovacs
Chief Big Heart beat Legs Langevin
Luis Martinez draw Danny McShain
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid

11/13/1957 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski NC Johnny Rougeau
Bearcat Wright beat Frank Valois
Andre Bollet beat Angelo Savoldi
Manuel Cortez draw Tarzan Zorra
Larry Moquin beat Maurice Vachon DQ

11/14/1957 Ottawa ON
Bearcat Wright beat Ovila Asselin
Maurice Vachon beat Andre Bollet DQ
Manuel Cortez beat Angelo Savoldi
Frank Valois beat Larry Moquin
Bearcat Wright beat Maurice Vachon
Frank Valois beat Manuel Cortez
Bearcat Wright beat Frank Valois
Wladek Kowalski & Tarzan Zorro were involved in a car accident on their way to Ottawa from Montreal

11/16/1957 Jersey City NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs Killer Kowalski & Danny McShain
Dr Jerry Graham & Roy Shire vs Luis Martinez & Ed Castillo
Ricki Starr vs Chief Don Eagle

11/18/1957 Hagerstown MD
Edouard Carpentier beat Karl Von Hess (sub for Killer Kowalski)
Cowboy Rocky Lee beat Paul Berger
Chief Big Heart beat Legs Langevin
Cowboy Rocky Lee draw Eduardo Castillo

11/19/1957 New York NY
Antonino Rocca & Edouard Carpentier beat Dick the Bruiser & Jerry Graham (sub Killer Kowalski) DQ
Felix Lamban beat Legs Langevin
Chief Big Heart beat Paul Berger
Skull Murphy beat Great Scott
Ludwig Von Krupp & Karl Von Hess beat Luis Martinez & Eduardo Castillo
Pat O'Connor draw Don Eagle
Miguel Perez beat Danny McShain

11/23/1957 New Haven CT
Edouard Carpentier & Ricki Starr vs Killer Kowalski & Danny McShain
Luis Martinez vs Legs Langevin
Lord Littlebrook vs Fuzzy Cupid
Don Eagle & Chief Big Heart vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire

12/7/1957 Patterson NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Pérez beat Killer Kowalski & Roy Shire
Don Eagle beat Jerry Graham DQ
Paul Berger draw Tony Martinelli
Ludwig Von Krupp beat Chief Big Heart
Danny McShain & Skull Murphy beat Luis Martínez & Eduardo Castillo

12/9/1957 New York NY
Killer Kowalski beat Mark Lewin
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Dr Jerry Graham & Danny McShain
Roy Shire beat Eduardo Castillo
Dick the Bruiser beat Donn Lewin
Chief Don Eagle draw John Tolos
Chris Tolos DCOR Chief Big Heart
Felix Lamban beat Skull Murphy
Louis Martinez beat Ludwig Von Krupp DQ

12/11/1957 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Johnny Rougeau DQ
Bearcat Wright draw Dick the Bruiser
Larry Moquin DDQ Danny McShain
Maurice Vachon beat Sandor Kovacs
Manuel Cortez beat Angelo Savoldi

12/12/1957 Ottawa ON
Bearcat Wright & Johnny Rougeau beat Wladek Kowalski & Dick the Bruiser DQ
Danny McShain beat Sandor Kovacs
Andre Bollet draw Angelo Savoldi
Manuel Cortez beat Maurice Vachon

12/14/1957 Teaneck NJ
Killer Kowalski DDQ Ricki Starr
Don Eagle draw John Tolos
Skull Murphy beat Donn Lewin
Chris Tolos beat Chief Big Heart
Danny McShain Jerry Graham & Roy Shire beat Miguel Pérez Luis Martínez & Felix Lamban

12/18/1957 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier & Bearcat Wright NC Wladek Kowalski & Danny McShain
Andre Bollet DDQ Maurice Vachon
Larry Moquin beat Angelo Savoldi
Manuel Cortez draw Bob Legs Langevin

Last edited on Tue Mar 24th, 2020 10:09 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 10:13 am
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1722
Status: 
Offline
1/8/1958 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier NC Wladek Kowalski
Verne Gagne draw Don Leo Jonathan
Paul Baillargeon beat Angelo Savoldi
Larry Moquin beat Bob Langevin
Manuel Cortez draw Andre Bollet

1/9/1958 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan beat Verne Gagne & Paul Baillargeon
Manuel Cortez vs Bob Nandor
Larry Moquin vs Eric Von Zuppe
Pat Girard vs Angelo Savoldi

1/11/1958 Trenton NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Killer Kowalski & Roy Shire
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin
Eduardo Castillo beat Paul Berger
Ludwig Von Krupp beat Bobby Wallace
Felix Lamban beat Bozo Brown

1/15/1958 Montreal QC
Gene Kiniski & Wladek Kowalski beat Verne Gagne & Pat O’Connor DQ
Great Scott draw Billy Darnell
Bob Nandor draw Angelo Savoldi
Larry Moquin beat Arnold Skaaland

1/16/1958 Ottawa ON
Verne Gagne DCOR Wladek Kowalski
Little Beaver & Brown Panther beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Billy Darnell draw Angelo Savoldi
Great Scott beat Arnold Skaaland

1/18/1958 Newark NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Killer Kowalski & Roy Shire
Pat O'Connor draw Jerry Graham
Ricki Starr vs Ludwig von Krupp

1/20/1958 Camden NJ
Killer Kowalski & Jerry Graham NC Chief Big Heart & Luis Martinez

1/21/1958 Syracuse NY
Argentina Rocca draw Killer Kowalski
Aldo Venturi beat Harry Lewis
Al Smith beat Waldo von Sieber
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Pierre LaSalle & Frank Hurley

1/23/1958 Milwaukee WI
Killer Kowalski beat Carl Engstrom
Rose Roman & Sharon Lass beat Ada Ash & Ramona TeSelle DQ
Alberto Godoy beat Tony Silipini

1/25/1958 Milwaukee WI
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Verne Gagne Edouard Carpentier & Wilbur Snyder beat Reggie Lisowski Stan Lisowski & Ivan The Terrible Pampero Firpo
Billy Goelz draw Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
Masked Man Bob Konovsky beat Legs Langevin

1/27/1958 Camden NJ
Killer Kowalski beat Manuel Cortez

1/28/1958 Baltimore MD
Killer Kowalski beat Manuel Cortez

1/29/1958 Montreal QC
Gene Kiniski & Wladek Kowalski beat Verne Gagne & Pat O’Connor
Tarzan Zorra beat Larry Moquin
Angelo Savoldi draw Arnold Skaaland
Emile Dupre draw Ovila Asselin

1/30/1958 Ottawa ON
Pat O’Connor NC Wladek Kowalski
Verne Gagne NC Fritz Von Erich
Tarzan Zorro beat Angelo Savoldi
Emile Dupre vs Arnold Skaaland

1/31/1958 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski Dr Jerry Graham & Roy Shire beat Ricki Starr Chief Big Heart & Luis Martinez
Ivan the Terrible & Irish Jackie beat Cowboy Bradley & Lord Littlebrook
Bolo Hakawa beat John Tolos
Chris Tolos draw Jerry Woods

2/1/1958 Paterson NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Killer Kowalski & Skull Murphy
Tiny Tim & Lord Littlebrook beat Irish Jackie & Ivan the Terrible
Felix Lamban beat Martino Angelo
Eduardo Castillo draw The Sheik
Roy Shire beat Sal Guerrero

2/3/1958 Camden NJ
Killer Kowalski beat Jerry Woods
Ricki Starr & Bolo Hakawa vs John Tolos & Chris Tolos

2/4/1958 Syracuse NY
Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski
Baron Gattoni draw Steve Stanlee
Fred Atkins beat Martino Angelo
Lord Littlebrook & Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie & Ivan the Terrible

2/5/1958 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier & Verne Gagne beat Gene Kiniski & Wladek Kowalski DQ
Mike Sharpe beat Larry Moquin
Ben Sharpe beat Ovila Asselin
Arnold Skaaland beat Bob Langevin DQ
Tarzan Zorra beat Angelo Savoldi

2/6/1958 Ottawa ON
Edouard Carpentier DDQ Mike Sharpe
Wladek Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne DQ
Ben Sharpe draw Tarzan Zorro
Arnold Skaaland beat Bob Legs Langevin DQ
Ovila Asselin beat Angelo Savoldi

2/8/1958 Jersey City, NJ
Killer Kowalski draw Pat O'Connor
Roy Shire & Jerry Graham vs Miguel Pérez & Luis Martínez
Argentina Rocca & Édouard Carpentier vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos

2/10/1958 Camden NJ
Killer Kowalski draw Great Scott

2/11/1958 New Haven CT
Edouard Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski
Luis Martinez vs Harry Lewis
Pat O'Connor vs Legs Langevin
Karl Von Hess vs Bolo Hakawa
Antonino Rocca vs John Tolos

2/12/1958 Rochester NY
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric DQ
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Jim Bernard & Fred Atkins
Baron Gattoni beat Waldo von Siebler
Roy McClarity beat Frank Fozo

2/13/1958 Ottawa ON
Mike Sharpe DDQ Wladek Killer Kowalski
Ben Sharpe & Gene Dubuque beat Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin
Tarzan Zorro beat George Cagney
Arnold Skaaland draw Emile Dupre

2/15/1958 Trenton NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Killer Kowalski & Karl Von Hess
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Chief Big Heart & Luis Martinez
Bozo Brown draw Jesse James
Skull Murphy beat Felix Lamban

2/19/1958 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe beat Pat O’Connor & Arnold Skaaland
Larry Moquin beat Baron Gattoni DQ
Bob Langevin draw Gene Dubuque
Tarzan Zorra draw Waldo Von Sieber

2/20/1958 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Jesse James
Antonino Rocca beat Roy Shire
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Pat O’Connor & Chief Big Heart
Ricki Starr beat Ludwig Von Krupp
Karl Von Hess NC Great Scott

2/21/1958 Philadelphia PA
Chief Big Heart & Pat O’Connor beat Killer Kowalski & Gino Martinelli
Edouard Carpentier & Antonino Rocca vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Shag Thomas beat Legs Langevin
Roy Shire beat Luis Martínez
Bolo Hakawa beat Skull Murphy
Édouard Carpentier & Antonino Rocca beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos

2/22/1958 Newark, NJ
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
Legs Longevin vs Paul Berger
Pat O'Connor vs Felix Lamban
Karl von Hess & Ludwig von Krupp vs Jose Miguel Perez & Eduardo Castillo
Bolo Hakawa vs Skull Murphy
Jerry Graham & Roy Shires vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Antonino Rocca vs The Sheik

2/24/1958 New York NY
Pat O'Connor draw Killer Kowalski
Jesse James draw Ace Freeman
Roy Shire beat Eduardo Castillo
Ludwig Von Krupp beat Felix Lamban
Luis Martinez draw Karl Von Hess
Bolo Hakawa beat Paul Berger
Ricki Starr beat The Sheik
Edouard Carpentier beat Dick the Bruiser
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos

2/28/1958 Buffalo NY
Bobo Brazil beat Fritz Von Erich
Wladek Tarzan Kowalski beat Joe Blanchard
Ed Miller & Dan Miller draw Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Wilbur Snyder beat Mad Man Martin
Roy McClarty beat Wally Greb

3/1/1958 Milwaukee WI
Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo
Bob Konovsky beat Ivan the Terrible
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski DQ
Édouard Carpentier beat Angelo Poffo

3/2/1958 White Plains NY
Gene DuBuque & Killer Kowalski beat Eduardo Castillo & Luis Martínez
Bozo Brown beat Tony Cosenza
Jesse James beat Al Smith
Bob Langevin beat Jerry Graham
Antonino Rocca beat Ludwig Von Krupp

3/4/1958 Hammond IN
Carl Engstrom vs Killer Kowalski
Bobby Managoff vs Dick the Bruiser
Bronko Lubich vs Cowboy Carlson
Alberto Godoy vs Angelo Poffo

3/5/1958 Rochester NY
Killer Kowalski draw Yukon Eric
Wilbur Snyder beat Roy McClarity
Bobo Brazil beat Jim Bernard
Fred Atkins beat Joe Blanchard

3/6/1958 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski & Dick the Bruiser DDQ Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe
Bearcat Wright beat Bob Langevin
Tarzan Zorro beat Baron Gattoni
Manuel Cortez beat Yvon Racicot

3/8/1958 New York NY
Killer Kowalski beat Mark Lewin
Arnold Skaaland beat Reyes Rodríguez
Pepe Chicharro beat Paul Berger
Czaya Nandor draw Ludwig Von Krupp
Miguel Pérez & Ricki Starr beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos DQ

3/10/1958 Trenton, NJ
Killer Kowalski NC Great Scott
Pat O'Connor beat Skull Murphy DQ
Antonino Rocca draw Edouard Carpentier
Jesse James & Emil Dupree vs Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
Chief Big Heart & Luis Martinez vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shires

3/11/1958 Baltimore MD
Killer Kowalski draw Pat O'Connor

3/13/1958 Hull QC
Edouard Carpentier beat Wladek Killer Kowalski COR
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe DDQ Bearcat Wright & Bob Leipler
Manuel Cortez draw Tarzan Zorro
Eddie Auger draw Bob Legs Langevin

3/14/1958 Philadelphia PA
Ed Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski
John & Chris Tolos vs Chief Big Heart & Suni War Cloud
Antonino Rocca & Bolo Hakawa vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire

3/15/1958 White Plains NY
Killer Kowalski beat Larry Moquin
Skull Murphy beat Legs Langevin
Arnold Skaaland beat Jerry Graham
Chris Tolos & John Tolos DDQ Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Schmidt

3/18/1958 Baltimore MD
Killer Kowalski & Great Scott draw Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Chief Big Heart beat Roy Shire
Don Joyce beat Arnold Skaaland
Ricki Starr beat Luis Martinez

3/19/1958 Montreal QC
Mike Sharpe beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Gene Kiniski beat Manuel Cortez
Bearcat Wright beat Ben Sharpe
Larry Moquin draw Bob Leipler
Gerard Turrene beat Yvon Racicot

3/20/1958 Ottawa ON
Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski beat Bearcat Wright & Tarzan Zorra
Ben Sharpe beat Ovila Asselin
Mike Sharpe beat Bob Leipler

3/26/1958 Montreal QC
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe NC Gene Kiniski & Wladek Kowalski
Tarzan Zorra beat Larry Moquin
Manuel Cortez beat Bob Langevin
Bearcat Wright beat Waldo Von Sieber

3/29/1958 Middletown CT
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Mark Lewin & Ted Lewin vs Al Costello & Roy Heffernan

4/23/1958 Montreal QC
Dara Singh draw Wladek Kowalski
Mike Sharpe beat Edouard Carpentier COR
Ben Sharpe draw Pat O’Connor
Johnny Rougeau beat Mighty Ursus DQ
Tarzan Zorra vs Chet Wallick

4/24/1958 Ottawa ON
Wladek Killer Kowalski beat Pat O’Connor DQ
Dara Singh beat Chet Wallick
Bearcat Wright beat Tarzan Zorra
Manuel Cortez beat Chet Wallick

4/26/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs 3 opponents

4/26/1958 New Haven CT
Edouard Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski
Tiny Tim & Lord Littlebrook vs Ivan the Terrible & Irish Jackie
Luis Martinez vs Martin Angelo
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire

5/1/1958 Ottawa ON
Pat O’Connor beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Dara Singh beat Sheik DQ
Chet Wallick NC Manuel Cortez
Emile Dupre vs Eddie Auger

5/3/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier won AAC World Heavyweight Championship
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Pat O'Connor & Manuel Cortez
June Byers beat Mae Young
Dara Singh beat Legs Langevin
Larry Moquin draw Mike Higgins

5/8/1958 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski & Sheik DDQ Pat O’Connor & Dara Singh
Claude Dassary beat Mighty Ursus
Enrique Torres beat John Swenski
Chet Wallick beat Emile Dupre

5/10/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Enrique Torres vs Frank Shields

5/15/1958 Ottawa ON
Claude Dassary DDQ Wladek Kowalski
Little Beaver & Black Panther beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Enrique Torres beat Killer Joe Christie DQ
Sandor Kovacs beat Bob Legs Langevin

5/23/1958 Saratoga Springs NY
Killer Kowalski & Danny McShain beat Enrique Torres & Sandor Kovacs
Les Ruffin vs Tiger Tasker
Emil Dupree vs Mighty Ursus

5/24/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Enrique Torres
Pat O'Connor & Edouard Carpentier beat Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe
Mr Hito beat Sandor Kovacs
Frank Valois beat Legs Langevin
Manuel Cortez beat Mighty Ursus

5/28/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Enrique Torres
Claude Dassary beat Mighty Ursus
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Larry Moquin
Manuel Cortez draw Danny McShain
Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low beat Little Beaver & Black Panther
Sandor Kovacs draw Roy Shire

5/29/1958 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski DCOR Claude Dassary
Little Beaver & Black Panther beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Manuel Cortez
Larry Moquin beat Danny McShain

5/31/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Emile Dupre
Pat O'Connor vs Mighty Ursus
Edouard Carpentier vs Tiger Tasker
Enrique Torres vs Mr Hito

5/31/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier
Pat O'Connor beat Frank Valois
Emil Dupre & Enrique Torres beat & Tiger Tasker

6/2/1958 Worcester MA
Killer Kowalski vs Enrique Torres

6/3/1958 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski draw Enrique Torres
Emile Dupre beat Mr Hito
Red Lyons draw Tiger Tasker

6/7/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Sammy Berg
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe vs Emil Dupre & Billy Red Lyons
Pat O'Connor vs Tiger Tasker
Little Beaver vs Sky Low Low

6/7/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Mr Hito
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe vs Pat O'Connor & Enrique Torres
Little Beaver & Brown Panther vs Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low

6/10/1958 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski vs Sammy Berg
Pat O'Connor beat Frank Valois
June Byers beat Penny Banner
Emil Dupre beat Tiger Tasker

6/11/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Enrique Torres DQ
Larry Moquin draw Danny McShain
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe beat Sammy Berg & Billy Red Lyons
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Sandor Kovacs

6/12/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Argentina Rocca beat Mr Hito
June Byers beat Penny Banner
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe beat Larry Moquin & Enrique Torres
Frank Valois beat Harry Lewis

6/13/1958 Albany NY
Killer Kowalski beat Enrique Torres
Sammy Berg draw Sandor Kovacs
Danny McShain & Roy Shire beat Red Lyons & Emile Duprée

6/14/1958 Boston MA TV Chanel 4 studio
Little Beaver vs Sky Low Low

6/14/1958 Pittsfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Sammy Berg
Lou Plummer beat Billy Red Lyons
Roy Shire & Danny McShain beat Emile Dupre & Sandor Kovacs

6/18/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Mike Sharpe DQ
Paul Baillargeon NC Don Leo Jonathan
Enrique Torres beat Ben Sharpe
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Frank Valois
Mr Hito draw Manuel Cortez

6/19/58 Ottawa ON
Don Leo Jonathan & Killer Kowalski beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Danny McShain
Mike Sharpe beat Enrique Torres
Ben Sharpe beat Larry Moquin
Billy Red Lyons beat Mighty Ursus

6/21/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Arnold Skaaland & Soldier Barry
Lou Plummer vs Emile Dupre

6/21/1958 West Haven CT
Killer Kowalski vs Roy Shire
Ben & Mike Sharpe vs Sammy Berg & Manuel Cortez
Danny McShain vs Emile Dupre
Lou Plummer vs Frank Shields

6/18/1958 Montreal QC
Don Leo Jonathan & Wladek Kowalski beat Andre Bollet & Johnny Rougeau DQ
Enrique Torres beat Danny McShain
Larry Moquin beat Roy Shire
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Red Lyons

6/25/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan beat Johnny Rougeau & Andre Bollet DQ
Larry Moquin beat Roy Shire
Enrique Torres beat Danny McShain
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Billy Red Lyons

6/26/1958 Cornwall ON
Wladek Kowalski vs Johnny Rougeau
Don Leo Jonathan vs Larry Moquin
Manuel Cortez vs Mike Paidousis

6/28/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Emile Dupre & Manuel Cortez draw Roy Shire & Danny McShane
Don Leo Jonathan beat Sammy Berg
Dick the Bruiser beat Larry Moquin
Yukon Eric beat Lou Plummer

7/2/1958 Montreal QC
Don Leo Jonathan & Wladek Kowalski beat Andre Bollet & Johnny Rougeau
Mike Sharpe beat Enrique Torres
Ben Sharpe beat Sammy Berg
Paul Baillargeon beat Mr Hito DQ
Manuel Cortez draw Frank Valois

7/4/1958 Albany NY
Édouard Carpentier DCOR Killer Kowalski
Roy Shire beat Soldier Barry
Lou Plummer beat Legs Langevin
Don Evans beat Danny McShain COR

7/5/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Billy Red Lyons

7/8/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
Roy Shire & Danny McShain vs Arnold Skaaland & Soldier Barry
Lou Plummer vs Legs Langevin
Tiger Tasker vs Frank Shields

7/10/1958 Cornwall ON
Wladek Kowalski vs Johnny Rougeau
Manuel Cortez vs Hard Boiled Haggerty
Yvon Racicot vs Mike Marelli

7/12/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Dick the Bruiser
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr Hito
Yukon Eric beat Don Leo Jonathan
Pat O'Connor beat Lou Plummer
Danny McShain & Ray Shire beat Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin

7/14/1958 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan beat Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe
Larry Moquin beat Bob Langevin
Enrique Torres beat Mr Hito DQ
Pat O'Connor draw Johnny Rougeau
Edouard Carpentier beat Hard Boiled Haggerty

7/17/1958 Cornwall ON
Wladek Kowalski vs Lord Athol Layton
Manuel Cortez vs Jan Gotch
Larry Moquin vs Al Korman

7/19/1958 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski vs Don Leo Jonathan
Danny McShain & Roy Shire vs Manuel Cortez & Enrique Torres
Yukon Eric vs Frank Shields

7/22/1958 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan beat Eduardo Carpentier & Antonino Rocca DQ
Bob Langevin beat Harry Lewis
The Red Devil beat Billy Red Lyons
Mike Sharpe draw Manuel Cortez
Ben Sharp DCOR Andre Bollet
Pat O'Connor beat Mr Hito DQ

7/24/1958 Cornwall ON
Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan vs Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe
Enrique Torres vs Frank Valois
Manuel Cortez vs Chet Wallick

7/26/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier
Yukon Eric beat Mike Sharpe
June Byers beat Gloria Barattini
Roy Shire & Danny McShain draw Johnny Rougeau & Manuel Cortez
Mike Sharpe draw Guy LaRose

7/30/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Bull Curry draw Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)
Roy Shire & Danny McShain beat Enrique Torres & Greg Jarque

8/9/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Enrique Torres

8/9/1958 Chicago IL
Édouard Carpentier NC Killer Kowalski
Farmer Marlin beat Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
Roy McClarity beat Bob Langevin
Shirley Strimple beat Ramona TeSelle
Bobby Managoff beat Ivan the Terrible
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Hans Hermann & Karl Karlsson
Verne Gagne beat Dick the Bruiser

8/10/1958 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry
Yukon Eric beat Roy Shire & Danny McShain
Manuel Cortez draw Guy LaRose

8/11/1958 Montreal QC
Eduardo Carpentier & Antonino Rocca beat Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan
Sandor Kovas draw Manuel Cortez
Mr Hito draw Johnny Rougeau
Paul Baillargeon beat Chet Wallick
Pat O'Connor NC Mr Moto

8/13/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Manuel Cortez
Johnny Rougeau beat Joe Christie
Ben Sharpe draw Enrique Torres
Claude Dassary beat Mike Sharpe

8/16/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric DQ
Lou Thesz beat Don Leo Jonathan
Edouard Carpentier beat Danny McShain
Verne Gagne beat Joe Christie
Mr Hito & Mr Moto beat Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez
Pat O'Connor beat Guy LaRose

8/18/1958 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Edouard Carpentier Johnny Rougeau & Pepper Gomez 
Gene Kiniski beat Yukon Eric DQ
Bobby Managoff beat Legs Langevin
Pierre LeMarin beat Andre Bollet
Eddie Auger draw Bernard Vignal

8/19/1958 Moncton NB
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
Emile Dupre vs Eddie Auger
Len Hughes vs Legs Langevin

8/26/1958 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Claude Dassary DQ
Manuel Cortez beat Sammy Berg
Larry Moquin beat Chet Wallick
Andre Bollet draw Frank Valois
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley beat Sky Low Low & Tom Thumb
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe beat Pat O'Connor & Enrique Torres

8/27/58 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Miguel Perez vs Roy Shire
Don Evans beat Guy LaRose

8/30/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Johnny Rougeau
Mr Hito & Mr Moto vs Pat O'Connor & Guy LaRose
Don Evans vs Jack Terry

8/30/1958 New London CT
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry DQ
Guy LaRose & Johnny Rougeau beat Don Evans & Frank Shields
Roy Shire beat Joe Esposito
9/5/1958 Chicago IL
Edouard Carpentier Verne Gagne & Roy McClarty beat Dick the Bruiser Hans Schmidt & Killer Kowalski
Bobby Managoff beat Karl Karlsson DQ
Hans Hermann beat Farmer Marlin
Legs Langevin draw Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
Rose Roman & Mae Weston beat Ada Ash & Ramona TeSelle
 
9/23/1958 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski beat Édouard Carpentier
Billy Red Lyons draw Larry Moquin
Chest Bernard NC Johnny Rougeau
Claude Dassary beat Frank Valois
 
9/24/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Enrique Torres
Claude Dassary beat Mr Hito
Billy Red Lyons vs Mr Moto
Sandor Kovacs vs Frank Valois
Sammy Berg vs Manuel Cortez 
 
9/27/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne
Pat O'Connor & Emile Dupre beat Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Frank Valois
Guy LaRose draw Joe Christie
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe beat Larry Moquin & Enrique Torres
 
9/28/1958 New York NY
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne DQ
 
9/29/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski NC Claude Dassary
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe NC Mr Hito & Mr Moto
Pat O’Connor beat Andre Bollet
Johnny Rougeau beat Joe Christie
Larry Moquin beat Red Lyons
 
9/30/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski draw Manuel Cortez
Sandor Kovacs beat Soldier Barry
Guy LaRose beat Arnold Skaaland
Sammy Berg draw Emile Dupre
 
10/1/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Ben & Mike Sharpe draw Sammy Berg & Sandor Kovacs
Emile Dupre beat Guy LaRose
 
10/6/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Claude Dassary COR
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe draw Paul Baillargeon & Johnny Rougeau
Larry Moquin beat Joe Christie
Frank Valois beat Sammy Berg
Jim Bernard beat Sandor Kovacs
 
10/7/1958 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O’Connor
Happy Humphrey beat George McArthur & Joe Christie
Claude Dassary beat Frank Valois
Johnny Rougeau DCOR Jim Bernard
Larry Moquin draw Billy Red Lyons
 
10/8/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski vs Billy Red Lyons
Joe Christie vs Pat O’Connor
Jim Bernard vs Sandor Kovacs
George McArthur vs Johnny Rougeau
 
10/13/1958 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier Claude Dassary & Pat O’Connor beat Wladek Kowalski Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe
Haystack Calhoun beat Mr Moto & Mr Hito DQ
Johnny Rougeau beat Jack Terry
Andre Bollet beat Jim Bernard DQ
 
10/14/1958 Ottawa ON
Pat O’Connor draw Wladek Kowalski
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Joe Christie
Claude Dassary beat Ben Sharpe DQ
Andre Bollet draw Frank Valois
Billy Red Lyons draw Eddie Auger
 
10/15/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Frank Valois
Billy Red Lyons draw Johnny Rougeau
 
10/18/1958 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski vs Paul Baillargeon
Edouard Carpentier & Manuel Cortez vs Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Jackie Nichols vs Emile Dupre
Masked Marvel vs Legs Langevin
 
10/20/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier
Paul Baillargeon draw Claude Dassary
Billy Watson beat Frank Valois
Gene Kiniski beat Billy Red Lyons
Don Eagle beat Bob Langevin
Larry Moquin beat Jim Bernard
 
10/21/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Edoaurd Carpentier
Jackie Nichols vs Rebel Russell
Masked Marvel vs Guy LaRose
Boris Fabian vs Legs Langevin
 
10/25/1958 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski vs Manuel Cortez
Jackie Nichols vs Masked Marvel
 
10/28/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier
Whipper Billy Watson beat Frank Valois
Gene Kiniski beat Billy Red Lyons
Don Eagle beat Legs Langevin
Larry Moquin beat Jim Bernard
Paul Baillargeon draw Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez)
 
10/29/1958 Montreal QC
Claude Dassary vs Wladek Kowalski
Paul Baillargeon vs George McArthur
Tony Baillargeon vs Yvon Racicot
Little Beaver & Red Feather vs Irish Jackie & Ivan the Terrible
 
10/31/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric
Pat O'Connor beat Mr Hito
Antonino Rocca beat Mr Moto
Whipper Billy Watson beat Gene Kiniski DQ
Edouard Carpentier beat Boris Fabian
Haystacks Calhoun beat Legs Langevin & Frank Valois
Masked Marvel beat Larry Moquin
 
11/1/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski beat Emil Dupre & Ali Pasha
Haystacks Calhoun beat Mr Moto & Kinji Shibuya
Pat O'Connor vs Mr Hito
 
11/1/1958 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
Jackie Nichols vs Chuck Montana
Masked Marvel vs Mario Milano
Emile Dupre vs Frank Valois
 
11/3/1958 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier & Billy Watson beat Gene Kiniski & Wladek Kowalski
Claude Dassary beat Bob Langevin & Frank Valois
Pat O’Connor beat Mr Moto
Paul Baillargeon beat Mr Hito
Bob Leipler draw Billy Red Lyons
 
11/4/1958 Ottawa ON
Billy Watson & Pat O’Connor NC Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski
Paul Baillargeon draw Claude Dassary
Johnny Rougeau beat Andre Bollet DQ
Eddie Auger draw Bob Leipler
 
11/5/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Bob Leipler
Pat O’Connor beat Frank Valois
Johnny Rougeau DCOR The Masked Marvel Dominic Denucci
Andre Bollet beat Billy Red Lyons
Eddie Auger draw Tony Lanza
 
11/8/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Bob Liebler
June Byers vs Betty Hawkins
Pat O'Connor vs Emile Dupre & Bull Montana
Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian vs Paul Baillargeon & Mario Milano
 
11/11/1958 Ottawa ON
Whipper Billy Watson draw Killer Kowalski
The Mask Joe Christie & Masked Manager beat Johnny Rougeau & Pat O’Connor
Edouard Carpentier NC The Mask
 
11/12/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier
June Byers beat Betty Hawkins
Jackie Nichols draw Boris Fabian
Masked Marvel draw Legs Langevin
 
11/13/1958 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Timothy Geohagen
Billy Watson & Yukon Eric beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff
Bobo Brazil beat Athol Layton
Fritz Von Erich & Hans Hermann beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Claude Dassary beat Firpo Zbyzsko
 
11/14/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
June Byers beat Betty Hawkins
Masked Marvel & Boris C. Fabian beat Larry Moquin & Emile Dupre
Edouard Carpentier beat Frank Valois
Hans Schmidt beat Johnny Rougeau
Manuel Cortez beat Al Bertino
 
11/15/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Larry Moquin
Masked Marvel vs Hank Waishek
Frank Scarpa vs Legs Langevin
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Edouard Carpentier & Emile Dupre
 
11/17/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski NC Pat O’Connor
Edouard Carpentier beat Masked Marvel
Larry Moquin & Johnny Rougeau beat Mr Hito & Mr Moto
Andre Bollet beat Bob Leipler
Joe Christie draw Billy Red Lyons
 
11/19/1958 Lowell MA
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
June Byers vs Penny Banner
Frank Scarpa vs Bull Montana
Mr Hito & Mr Moto vs Masked Marvels
 
11/22/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Emile Dupre & Red Lyons
 
11/24/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski & Two Masked Marvels beat Edouard Carpentier Larry Moquin & Pat O’Connor 
Country Boy Calhoun beat Joe Christie & Frank Valois
Andre Bollet draw Paul Baillargeon
Manuel Cortez beat Jack Terry
 
11/25/1958 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Lou Thesz DQ
 
11/25/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Mr Moto vs Emile Dupre
Mr Hito vs Mario Milano
Masked Marvel vs Bull Montana
 
11/26/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
Pat O'Connor & Emile Dupre beat Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Tim Geohagen beat Bull Montana
Boris Fabian beat Jack Terry
 
11/28/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Antonino Rocca & Pat O'Connor beat Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian
Harry Lewis beat Legs Langevin
Edouard Carpentier beat Andre Bollet
Mr Hito draw Larry Moquin
 
11/29/1958 Milwaukee WI
Bobo Brazil (sub for Tarzan Kowalski) beat Yukon Eric
Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo NC Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff
Ricki Starr beat Bronco Lubich
Shirley Strimple beat Corrine Cordero DQ
Angelo Poffo beat Carl Engstrom
 
12/1/1958 Montreal QC
Paul Baillargeon Edouard Carpentier & Pat O’Connor beat Wladek Kowalski & Two Masked Marvels DQ 
Frank Valois beat Billy Red Lyons
Joe Christie beat Bob Leipler
Manuel Cortez draw Andre Bollet
 
12/3/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Emile Dupre
Edouard Carpentier beat Jack Terry
Country Boy Calhoun beat Joe Christie & Frank Shields
Masked Marvel Dominic Denucci beat Eddie Auger
Andre Bollet beat Bob Leipler
Bob Langevin draw Billy Red Lyons
 
12/5/1958 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz beat Killer Kowalski
Joe Millich beat Carlos Rodriquez DQ
Bobby Bruns & Joe Scarpa beat Lee Henning & Al Mills
El Lobo Bob Orton beat Larry Moquin
Bobo Brazil beat Ike Eakins
 
12/10/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Bull Montana beat Johnny Rougeau
Emile Dupre beat Mr Moto
Tim Geohagan beat Boris Fabian
 
12/11/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier
Dick the Bruiser beat Emile Dupre
Haystacks Calhoun & Pat O'Connor beat Bill Miller & Boris Fabian
Peppe Chichara beat Mr Moto
Masked Marvel beat Bob Lieber
Tim Geohagen beat Joe Christie
Larry Moquin beat Frank Valois
 
12/13/1958 Boston MA TV studio
Killer Kowalski vs Bob Lieber
Bill Miller & Ed Miller vs Johnny Rougeau & Emile Dupre
Pat O'Connor vs Mr Moto
Mr Hito vs Edouard Carpentier
Larry Moquin vs Jack Terry
Tim Geohagen vs Bull Montana
 
12/15/1958 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Country Boy Calhoun
Edouard Carpentier beat Masked Marvel Dominic Denucci
Pat O’Connor draw Paul Baillargeon
Joe Christie & Frank Valois beat Red Lyons & Manuel Cortez
Andre Bollet beat Bob Leipler
 
12/19/1958 Houston TX
Lou Thesz beat Killer Kowalski
Roy Heffernan beat Karl Karlsson
John Tolos beat Luther Lindsay
Paul Anderson beat Tosh Togo
Pepper Gómez beat Danny McShain
 
12/20/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Ed Carpentier vs Mr Moto
Bill Miller & Ed Miller vs Johnny Rougeau & Emile Dupre
Haystacks Calhoun vs Boris Fabian & Rebel Russell
 
12/26/1958 St Louis MO
Pat O’Connor & Bobby Managoff beat El Lobo & Wladek Kowalski DQ
Dick Hutton beat Edouard Carpentier
Penny Banner beat Kay Noble
Joe Tangaro beat Legs Langevin
Joe Scarpa draw Johnny Weaver
 
12/27/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Larry Moquin & Bob Liebler
Haystack Calhoun vs Mr Moto
Bill Miller & Ed Miller vs Pat O'Connor & Emile Dupre

Last edited on Wed Mar 25th, 2020 03:24 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 10:37 am
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1722
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Mr Moto
Killer Kowalski vs Emile Dupre
Killer Kowalski vs Tim Geohagen
Bill Miller vs Larry Moquin
Haystacks Calhoun vs Frank Valois
Pat O'Connor vs Ed Miller

1/13/1959 Worcester MA
Killer Kowalski beat Suni War Cloud

1/9/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Maurice LaPointe
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs Sammy Berg & Emile Dupre
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Mario Milano

1/16/1959 Boston
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Lou Thesz beat Paul Baillargeon
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tim Geohagen
Luther Lindsey draw Hard Boiled Haggerty
Pepe Chicharro beat Ed Miller DQ
Bill Miller beat Larry Moquin

1/20/1959 Brewer ME
Killer Kowalski vs Tim Geohagen
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs Pat O'Connor & Emile Dupre
Masked Marvel vs Frank Scarpa

1/20/1959 Ottawa ON
Luther Lindsay draw Maurice LaPointe
Bernard Vignal beat Eddie Auger
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Larry Moquin
Bill Miller & Ed Miller NC Don Leo Jonathan & Killer Kowalski

1/21/1959 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Claude Dassary COR
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Maurice LaPointe
Bernard Vignal beat Masked Marvel Dominic DeNucci
Bill Miller & Ed Miller beat Luther Lindsay & Larry Moquin
Don Leo Jonathan beat Suni War Cloud

1/23/1959 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Chris Tolos
Penny Banner & Lorraine Johnson beat Betty Hawkins & Princess Tonah Tomah
John Tolos beat Chief Suni War Cloud

1/24/1959 New London CT
Killer Kowalski beat Chief War Cloud
John & Chris Tolos beat Emile Dupre & Tim Geohagen
Joe Esposito draw Masked Marvel

1/26/1959 Caribou ME
Killer Kowalski vs Chief War Cloud

1/28/1959 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski Bill Miller & Ed Miller beat Édouard Carpentier Claude Dassary & Bernard Vignal
Manuel Cortez draw Sammy Berg
Luther Lindsay beat Legs Langevin
Pepper Gómez beat Eddie Auger
Hard Boiled Haggerty NC Lou Thesz

1/30/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski draw Lou Thesz
Chief War Cloud & Antonino Rocca beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos DQ
Penny Banner & Lorraine Johnson beat June Byers & Betty Hawkins
Haystacks Calhoun NC Don Leo Jonathan
Pepper Gomez beat Mike Higgins

1/31/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Chief War Cloud
Tim Geohagen vs Masked Marvel
Lorraine Johnson vs Betty Hawkins
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs Pepper Gómez & Emile Dupre

1/31/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa

2/5/1959 Worcester MA
Killer Kowalski beat Suni War Cloud

2/6/1959 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Hard Boiled Haggerty draw Tim Geohagen
Don Leo Jonathan beat Emile Dupre
John Tolos & Chris Tolos draw Pepper Gomez & Luther Lindsey

2/7/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski beat Tim Geohagen
Haystack Calhoun vs John Tolos & Chris Tolos
Pepper Gomez vs Jack Terry

2/11/1959 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Luther Lindsay & Emile Dupre
Pepper Gomez draw Hard Boiled Haggerty
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tim Geohagan

2/12/1959 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski vs Bernard Frenchie Vignal
Claude Dassary & Maurice LaPointe vs Fred Atkins & Al Korman
Sunny War Cloud vs Carl Von Sieber
? Valentine vs Sammy Berg

2/13/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Lou Thesz
John & Chris Tolos draw Luther Lindsay & Larry Moquin
Haystacks Calhoun beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ed Miller
Bill Miller beat Tim Geohagen
Pepper Gomez beat Masked Marvel

2/14/1959 Boston TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Tim Geohagen
Chris Tolos vs Pepper Gomez
Pepper Gomez vs Jack Terry

2/14/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski beat John Tolos
Killer Kowalski beat Chris Tolos
Emil Dupre & Bernard Vignal draw Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian
Don Leo Jonathan beat Maurice LaPointe

2/19/1959 Ottawa ON
Don Leo Jonathan & Wladek Kowalski DDQ Bill Miller & Ed Miller
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Bernard Frenchie Vignal
Claude Dassary beat Mike Mazurski
Maurice LaPointe beat Eddie Auger

2/21/1959 Boston TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Ed Miller

2/21/1959 New London CT
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Masked Marvels beat Luther Lindsey & Suni War Cloud
Joe Esposito beat Chuck Montana

2/25/1959 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Pepper Gómez beat Mike Mazurki
Larry Moquin beat Tony Angelo
Bernard Vignal draw Bill Miller
Ed Miller beat Don Leo Jonathan COR

2/26/59 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan beat Bill Miller & Ed Miller
Pepper Gomez beat Tony Angelo
Bernard Frenchie Vignal beat Maurice LaPointe
Larry Moquin vs Yvon Racicot

2/28/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Frenchie Vignal
Frank Scarpa vs Bull Montana

2/28/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski draw Pepper Gomez
John & Chris Tolos beat Larry Moquin & Mike Mazurki
Bernard Vignal beat Bull Montana

3/2/1959 Fitchburg MA
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Tim Geohagen
Emil Dupre vs Luther Lindsey
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs Pepper Gomez & Don Leo Johnathon

3/3/1959 Brewer ME
Killer Kowalski vs John & Chris Tolos
Don Leo Jonathan vs Emile Dupre
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Tim Geohagen
Pepper Gomez vs Masked Marvel

3/4/1959 Montreal QC
Don Leo Jonathan & Killer Kowalski beat Bill Miller & Ed Miller
Larry Moquin beat Yvon Racicot
Pepper Gómez beat Tony Angelo
Gorgeous George beat Maurice LaPointe

3/5/1959 Ottawa,ON
Wladek Killer Kowalski beat Gorgeous George
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bill Miller
Pepper Gomez beat Ed Miller
Bernard Frenchie Vignal beat Eddie Auger

3/6/1959 Lowell MA
Killer Kowalski vs Don Leo Jonathan
John & Chris Tolos vs Pepper Gomez & Frank Scarpa
Emile Dupre vs Bull Montana
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Larry Moquin

3/7/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Ed Carpentier
Bill Miller vs Tim Geohagen

3/10/1959 Lewiston ME
Killer Kowalski beat Mike Mazurki
John Tolos & Chris Tolos draw Luther Lindsey & Emile Dupre
Tim Geohagen beat Frank Shields

3/13/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa
June Byers vs Lorraine Johnson

3/14/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Miller
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Tim Geohagen
Pepper Gomez beat Ed Miller
Don Leo Jonathan beat Yukon Eric
Frank Scarpa beat Masked Man Mad Man Martin
John Tolos & Chris Tolos draw Larry Moquin & Bernard Vignal

3/18/1959 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Pepper Gomez
Emile Koverly draw Larry Moquin
Bernard Vignal draw Eddie Auger
Paul Baillargeon beat Maurice LaPointe
Paul Bouchard beat Tony Angelo
Don Leo Jonathan beat Sammy Berg

3/19/1959 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan beat Pepper Gomez & Paul Baillargeon
Larry Moquin beat Tony Angelo
Maurice LaPointe draw Sammy Berg
Paul Bouchard beat Yvon Racicot

3/20/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
John Tolos & Chris Tolos draw Larry Moquin & Bernard Vignal
Luther Lindsey beat Bull Montana
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Emile Dupre

3/21/1959 New London CT
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Chris Tolos & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Luther Lindsey & Emil Dupre
Joe Esposito beat Frank Shields

3/25/1959 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski NC Pepper Gomez
Paul Bouchard beat Rebel Russell
Sammy Berg beat Emile Koverly
Bernard Vignal beat Tony Angelo
Eddie Auger draw Manuel Cortez
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tarzan Tourville

3/26/1959 Cincinnati OH
Killer Kowalski beat Larry Moquin
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Dick the Bruiser DDQ Yukon Eric
June Byers draw Penny Banner
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Johnny Weaver & Bobby Managoff
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Len Montana

4/16/1959 Ottawa ON
Ed Miller & Andre Bollet (sub Wladek Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan) beat Pepper Gomez & Paul Bouchard
Frank Valois beat George Penchoff
Bernard Frenchie Vignal beat George McArthur
Yvon Lozier beat Ramon Cernandez

4/18/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Andre Bollet
Pepper Gomez vs Frank Valois

4/18/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Paul Baillargeon
Dan & Ed Miller vs Sammy Berg & Bernard Vignal

4/20/1959 Lowell MA
Killer Kowalski vs Chris & John Tolos
Paul Baillargeon vs Boris Fabian
Frank Scarpa & Sammy Berg vs Dan & Ed Miller
Luther Lindsey vs Hard Boiled Haggerty

4/22/1959 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski draw Don Leo Jonathan
Luther Lindsey & Sammy Berg beat John Tolos & Chris Tolos
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Lou LaCourse

4/25/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski draw Pepper Gomez
Dan Miller & Ed Miller beat John Tolos & Chris Tolos
Don Leo Jonathan beat Luther Lindsay
Haystack Calhoun beat Tony Lanza
Guy Brunetti beat Frank Valois
Joe Brunetti beat Andre Bollet
Sammy Berg draw Larry Moquin

4/25/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Sammy Berg
Pepper Gomez vs Bull Montana
Don Leo Jonathan vs Yvon Loziier

4/27/1959 Brattleboro VT
Killer Kowalski vs Don Leo Jonathan
Pepper Gomez vs Chuck Montana
Mike Clancy vs Dan Miller
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Sammy Berg

4/29/1959 Montreal QC
Pepper Gomez beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Andre Bollet draw Yvon Losier
Frank Valois draw Maurice LaPointe
Paul Bouchard beat Yvon Racicot
Édouard Carpentier beat Hans Hermann
Don Leo Jonathan draw Paul Baillargeon

4/30/1959 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier
Paul Baillargeon beat Hans Hermann
Paul Bouchard beat Ramon Cernandes
George Pencheff draw Bob Legs Langevin

5/2/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Lee Lanza
Dan Miller vs Larry Moquin
Don Leo Jonathan vs Fred Foster

5/7/1959 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier

5/9/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pepper Gomez
Andre Bollet draw Larry Moquin
Bill Miller beat Sandor Kovacs
Don Leo Jonathan beat Yvon Lozier
Edouard Carpentier beat Frank Valois
Guy & Joe Brunetti beat Dan & Ed Miller

5/13/1959 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski NC Pepper Gomez
Sammy Berg beat Ramón Cernandes
Andre Bollet beat Johnny Walker
Dan Miller & Ed Miller beat Sandor Kovacs & Bernard Vignal
Paul Bouchard beat Sal Galento

5/15/1959 Westerly RI
Killer Kowalski vs Paul Baillargeon

5/16/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Ramon Cernandes
Don Leo Jonathan vs Frank Valois

5/18/1959 Woonsocket RI
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier

5/20/1959 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan beat Edouard Carpentier & Pepper Gomez
Manuel Cortez draw Mike Clancy
Andre Bollet NC Yvon Losier
Frank Valois beat Johnny Walker
Paul Bouchard beat Legs Langevin

5/23/1959 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder COR
Haystack Calhoun beat Hans Hermann & Judo Jack Terry
Bill Miller beat Pat Flanagan
Lou Thesz beat Frank Brown
Angelo Poffo & Hans Schmidt beat Emile Dupre & Johnny Weaver

5/27/1959 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan draw Edouard Carpentier & Pepper Gomez
Joe Christie draw Sandor Kovacs
Manuel Cortez beat Ramón Cernandes
Paul Bouchard beat Henry de Gaulle
Anastis Manasian beat George Pencheff

5/28/1959 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Greg Jarque
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs Don Lewin & Johnny Barend
Red Bastien beat Tokyo Joe
Killer Kowalski beat Greg Jarque
Luis Martinez beat Zebra Kid II DQ
Ida Mae Martinez beat Gloria Barattini

5/30/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Edouard Carpentier beat Joe Christie
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Sandor Kovacs & Bull Montana
Bill Miller beat Mike Clancy
Frank Scarpa beat Yvon Lozier

6/3/1959 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier & Pepper Gomez beat Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan
Frank Valois draw Manuel Cortez
Paul Bouchard beat Joe Christie
Anastis Manasian beat Legs Langevin
Gil Cesca draw René Ben Chemoul

6/4/1959 Washington DC
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Don Lewin & Johnny Barend
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle beat Chris Averoff & Jack Vansky
Killer Kowalski beat Czaya Nandor
Haystacks Calhoun beat Tokyo Joe & Aldo Bogni
Red Bastien beat Abe Jacobs

6/6/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs George Pencheff
Frank Scarpa vs Ted Lewin

6/6/1959 White Plains NY
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Killer Kowalski & Johnny Valentine
Haystacks Calhoun vs Mighty Jumbo
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend vs Hombre Montana & Tokyo Joe
Arnold Skaaland vs Steve Bradley
Lou Albano vs Al Smith
Jack Terry vs Bull Torres

6/10/1959 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Anastis Manasian beat Ramón Cernandes
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Édouard Carpentier & Pepper Gómez

6/13/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Mike Clancy
Pepper Gomez vs Emile Dupre

6/13/1959 Detroit MI
Killer Kowalski vs Haystacks Calhoun

6/17/1959 Quebec City QC
Paul Baillargeon draw Wladek Kowalski
Gil Cesca NC René Ben Chemoul
Pierre LaMarin beat Frank Valois
Manuel Cortez beat Bob Langevin
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff DDQ Édouard Carpentier & Pepper Gómez

6/18/1959 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Chris Averoff
Dr Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis draw Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Pat O’Connor beat Tokyo Joe
Rito Romero beat Arnold Skaaland

6/20/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Miller
Guy & Joe Brunetti draw Boris & Nicolai Volkoff
Ilio DiPaolo beat Karl von Sieber
Hans Schmidt beat Paul Baillargeon
Emile Dupre beat Angelo Savoldi
Rene Benchemoul draw Gilberto Cisca

6/24/1959 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim Girard beat Sky Low Low & Mighty Schultz
Johnny Rougeau beat Paul Bouchard

6/26/1959 Nashua NH
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa
Emile Dupre & Bernard Vignal vs Bull Montana & Boris Fabian
Bob Nandor vs Frank Shields

6/27/1959 Boston TV
Killer Kowalski vs Bob Nandor
Antonino Rocca vs Mike Higgins

6/27/1959 Newport RI
Killer Kowalski beat Bernard Vignal
Joe Esposito & Pierre LeMarin beat Frank Shields & Boris K Fabian
Bob Nandor beat Frank Shields

6/29/1959 Washington DC
Johnny Valentine beat Killer Kowalski
Jerry Graham Eddie Graham & The Sheik beat Haystacks Calhoun Chief Big Heart & Red Bastien
Rito Romero beat Zebra Kid II Jim Austeri
Jack Davis beat Jack Vansky
Kathleen Wimbley beat Betty White
Brown Panther & Red Feather beat Tom Thumb & Billy the Kid

7/2/1959 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Pepper Gomez
Johnny Rougeau vs Masked Marvel Brute Bernard
Bob Nandor vs El Diablo
Frank Valois vs Manuel Cortez

7/4/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs George Pencheff
Al Smith vs Arnold Skaaland

7/4/1959 Salisbury MA
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa

7/9/1959 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski beat Pepper Gomez
Masked Marvel Brute Bernard & El Diablo beat Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin
Sammy Berg beat Frank Valois DQ
Eddie Auger draw Bob Nandor

7/10/1959 Nashua NH
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Frank Shields beat Ted Germaine
Bull Montana beat Boris K Fabian
June Byers beat Lorraine Johnson

7/11/1959 Newport RI
Killer Kowalski draw Hans Schmidt
June Byers beat Lorraine Johnson
Ilio DiPaolo beat Hank Waishek

7/13/1959 Franklin NJ
Killer Kowalski vs Haystacks Calhoun
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs Johnny Valentine & The Sheik
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Rito Romero vs Mighty Jumbo
Mike Mazurki vs Jack Terry

7/14/1959 Stamford CT postponed due to rain
Killer Kowalski vs Haystacks Calhoun
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs Johnny Valentine & Shiek
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs John Tolos & Chris Tolos
Tony Altimore vs Jack Terry

7/16/1959 Ottawa ON
Wladek Killer Kowalski beat Masked Marvel Brute Bernard DQ
El Diablo beat Maurice LaPointe
Sammy Berg beat Eddie Auger
Sammy Berg beat George Penchoff

7/22/1959 Westerly RI
Killer Kowalski vs Pepper Gomez
Frank Scarpa vs Bob Nandor
Danno MacDonald vs Wally Greb

7/23/1959 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski NC Hans Schmidt
Little Beaver & Red Feather beat Billy the Kid & Tom Thumb
Gene Kiniski draw Pepper Gomez
Bobby Managoff beat Andre Bollet
Manuel Cortez draw Larry Moquin

7/25/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Danno McDonald
June Byers vs Lorraine Johnson

7/29/1959 Islip NY
Edouard Carpentier draw Killer Kowalski
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher draw Ed Miller & Dan Miller
Frank Townsend beat Happy Humphrey
Lenny Montana beat Tony Cosenza
Legs Langevin draw Danny Ferrazzo
Farmer McGregor & Pee Wee James beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie

7/31/1959 Philadelphia PA
Johnny Valentine beat Killer Kowalski
Ricki Starr vs Zebra Kid George Bollas
Antonino Rocca Miguel Perez & Haystack Calhoun vs The Sheik Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham

8/8/1959 New Haven CT
The Sheik Johnny Valentine & Killer Kowalski vs Haystack Calhoun Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Jack Terry vs Luis Torres
Rito Romero vs Miguel Torres
Luis Martinez vs Chris Averof

8/13/1959 Washington DC
Johnny Valentine & Eddie Graham draw Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien
Killer Kowalski beat Francois Valois
Skull Murphy beat Greg Jarque
Argentina Zuma beat Jack Terry
Rene Benchemoul beat Gilberto Cisca

8/15/1959 Chicago IL TV
Wladek Killer Kowalski beat Maurice LaPointe
Edouard Carpentier beat Joe Christie
Bobby Managoff beat Tommy O’Toole

8/15/1959 Detroit MI
Hans Schmidt beat Don McClarity (sub Killer Kowalski)
Don Eagle beat Frank Fozo
Dick the Bruiser draw Verne Gagne
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Danno McDonald beat Len Montana

8/18/1959 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski Boris & Nicoli Volkoff beat Edouard Carpentier Pepper Gomez & Johnny Rougeau
Bernard Vignal draw Eddie Auger
Pierre LeMarin beat Andre Bollet
Bobby Managoff beat Legs Langevin
Gene Kiniski beat Yukon Eric DQ

8/22/1959 Boston MA
Antonino Rocca draw Killer Kowalski
Dick the Bruiser beat Tony Marino
Edouard Carpentier beat Bull Montana
Pepper Gomez beat Larry Moquin
Emile Dupre beat Harry Lewis
Ilio DePaolo beat Baron Gattoni
Nicolai & Boris Volkoff draw Frank Scarpa & Pierre LeMarin

8/24/1959 Washington DC
Johnny Valentine draw Killer Kowalski
Argentina Rocca Haystacks Calhoun Chief Big Heart & Red Bastien beat Danny Ferrazo Eddie Graham The Sheik & Skull Murphy
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma
Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley beat Babs Wingo & Marva Scott
Red Feather & Brown Panther beat Irish Jackie & Pee Wee James

8/25/1959 Branford CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Skull Murphy & Killer Kowalski
Ricki Starr vs Zebra Kid George Bollas
Chief Big Heart vs Duke Hoffman
Little Eagle vs Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland vs Tony Altimore

8/28/1959 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski vs Johnny Valentine
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs Ricki Starr & Argentina Rocca

8/29/1959 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Larry Moquin
Gene Kiniski beat Edouard Carpentier
Lou Thesz beat Chief Geronimo (Charro Azteca)

9/3/1959 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski vs Bobby Managoff
Boris Volkoff vs Pierre LeMarine
Nicoli Volkoff vs Claude St Jean
Yvon Racicot vs Claude Gosselin

9/10/1959 Ottawa ON
Johnny Valentine & Wladek Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff & Claude Dassary
Pierre LeMarine beat Frank Valois
Rito Romero beat Killer Joe Christie DQ
Luis Martinez draw Bob Nandor

9/16/1959 Montreal QC
Buddy Rogers beat Wladek Kowalski
Bob Nandor draw Eddie Auger
Bobby Managoff beat Skull Murphy
Larry Moquin & Gilles Fortin beat Frank Valois & Joe Christie
Édouard Carpentier beat Tokyo Joe

9/17/1959 Ottawa ON
Bobby Managoff beat Wladek Kowalski COR
Pierre Lemarine beat Gerry Dugas
El Diablo beat Eddie Auger
Bob Nandor beat Bob Legs Langevin DQ

9/18/1959 Detroit MI
Wladek Kowalski vs Dino Bravo
Happy Humphrey vs George McArthur & Johnny Gates
Tiny Tim & Farmer McGregor vs Pee Wee James & Irish Jackie

9/21/1959 Stoughton MA
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa

9/22/1959 Orange MA
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa
Pierre LaMartin vs Boris Fabian
Mike Higgins vs Frank Shields
Bull Montana vs Bob Nandor

9/24/1959 Cornwall ON
Killer Kowalski vs Buddy Rogers
Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid vs Little Beaver & Red Feather
Bobby Managoff vs Eddie Auger
Larry Moquin vs Masked Marvel

9/26/1959 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Gene Kiniski COR
Edouard Carpentier beat Porfirio Longoria
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Juan Sebastian
Lou Thesz beat Bill McDaniel
Bobby Managoff beat Jack Wilson
Karl Krauser beat Tiger Tasker
Pepper Gomez beat Red Benson

10/7/1959 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Turner
Buddy Rogers beat Jersey Joe Walcott
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Valentine beat Red Bastien
Bobby Managoff beat Bob Wilson
Gil Fortin beat Paul Bertrands
Larry Moquin draw Eddie Auger

10/8/1959 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Rocky Lee
Jerry Graham vs Haystacks Calhoun
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Miguel Perez & Mr Puerto Rico
Argentina Zuma beat Jack Vansky
Paul DeGalles beat Arnold Skaaland

10/12/1959 Detroit MI
Killer Kowalski vs Raoul Romero
Happy Humphrey & Louie Papineau vs George McArthur & Roy Campbell
Jim Hady vs Chico Perez
Jim Bernard vs Al Szasz
Bill Dromo vs Don Duffy
Brown Panther vs Pee Wee James

10/14/1959 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski vs Jerry Graham
Killer Kowalski beat Greg Jarque
Jerry Graham beat Pete Sanchez
Paul DeGalles beat Mr Puerto Rico
Tony Altimore beat Rocky Lee

10/15/1959 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Duke Hoffman
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma
Haystacks Calhoun beat Francois Valois & Pierre Valois 
Red Bastien draw Skull Murphy
Chet Wallick beat Kenny Ackles

10/16/1959 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine
Ricki Starr vs Mighty Zuma
Bearcat Wright vs Miguel Perez
Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos

10/17/1959 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Pepper Gomez
Lou Thesz beat Mighty Ursus
Bobby Managoff beat Bob Langevin
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Pierre LaSalle
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Carl Engstrom & Thor Hagen

10/19/1959 New York NY
Killer Kowalski beat Red Bastien
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Dr Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Ricki Starr beat Wildman Stevens
Mighty Zuma beat Wildman Fargo
Bearcat Wright beat Karl Von Hess
The Sheik beat Larry Moquin
Haystack Calhoun beat Jim Siksay
Luis Martinez beat Jack Terry
Dandy Andy & Pancho Lopez beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid

10/20/1959 Indianapolis IN
Buddy Austin & Fritz Von Goering beat Killer Kowalski & Buddy Rogers
Krusher Karlsson beat Juan Sebastian
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff draw Chief White Owl & Yaqui Joe

10/23/1959 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski DCOR Pat O'Connor
Danny McShain beat Tony Angelo
Silento Rodríguez beat Jerry Kozak
Pepper Gómez & Enrique Guzmán beat Duke Keomuka & Mr Moto DQ
Nick Kozak beat Mike DiBiase

10/24/1959 Columbus OH
Buddy Austin Killer Kowalski & Fritz Von Goering draw Sweet Daddy Siki Karl Karlson & Donn Lewin
Karol Krauser beat Juan Sebastian & Oscar Verdu
Oyama Kato & Frankie Talaber draw Iron Russians Lou Newman & Hans Schabel
Buddy Rogers NC Johnny Barend

10/26/1959 Traverse City MI
Killer Kowalski vs Dominic Bravo
Happy Humphrey vs Roy Campbell
Raoul Romero vs Brute Bernard

10/28/1959 Montreal QC
Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Larry Moquin beat Red Benson
Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid beat Brown Panther & Pancho López
Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman beat Bernard Vignal & Manuel Cortez DQ
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Ian Campbell

11/3/1959 Indianapolis IN
Killer Kowalski & Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering & Buddy Austin
Krusher Karlsson beat Boris Volkoff
Nicoli Volkoff draw Yaqui Joe
Johnny Barend beat Chief White Owl

11/4/1959 Montreal QC
Johnny Valentine NC Killer Kowalski
Anastis Manasian beat Yvon Racicot
Manuel Cortez beat Eddie Auger
Iron Russians Lou Newman & Hans Schnabel beat Paul Baillargeon & Sweet Daddy Siki
Bobby Managoff DCOR Lou Thesz

11/5/1959 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski & Iron Russians Lou Newman & Hans Schnabel beat Bobby Managoff Sweet Daddy Siki & Manuel Cortez DQ
Larry Moquin beat Red Benson
Eddie Auger draw Bernard Frenchie Vignal

11/11/1959 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skaaland
Jerry Graham beat Rocco Columbo
Luis Martínez beat The Sheik COR
Antonino Rocca beat Al Smith
Red Bastien beat Chet Wallick DQ

11/12/1959 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Abe Jacobs
Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine vs Ricki Starr & Haystacks Calhoun
Argentina Zuma beat Pierre Valois
Chief Big Heart beat Francois Valois
Bruno Sammartino beat Miguel Torres

11/13/1959 New York NY
Killer Kowalski beat Chief Big Heart
The Sheik & Bull Curry draw Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez
Antonino Rocca beat Amazing Zuma COR
Dr. Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine NC Bearcat Wright & Haystack Calhoun
Mark Lewin beat Skull Murphy DQ
Rito Romero beat Pierre Valois
Chet Wallick beat Larry Moquin
Carlo Milano beat George MacArthur
Brown Panther & Pancho Lopez beat Sky Low Low & Pee Wee James

11/14/1959 New Haven CT
Killer Kowalski vs Luis Martinez
The Sheik & Bull Curry beat Haystacks Calhoun & Bearcat Wright
Rocky Columbo vs Jack Terry
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos

11/16/1959 Springfield OH
Killer Kowalski vs Lou Thesz
Sweet Daddy Siki & Oyama Kato vs Johnny Barend & Fritz von Goering
Frankie Talaber vs Geronimo
Oscar Verdu vs Carlos Romero

11/17/1959 New York City NY
Killer Kowalski beat Greg Jarque
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Bearcat Wright beat John Tolos COR
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Rocky Columbo & Carlo Milano beat Swede Hanson & Al Smith
Miguel Perez beat Kenny Ackles

11/18/1959 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Vansky
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham
Bearcat Wright beat Miguel Torres
Guy LaRose beat Al Smith

11/19/1959 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski draw Johnny Valentine
Rito Romero beat Pierre Valois
Rocky Columbo beat Francois Valois
Bruno Sammartino beat Tony Altimore
Guy LaRose beat Arnold Skaaland

11/25/1959 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Lou Thesz DQ
Pepper Gomez & Antonino Rocca beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Bobby Managoff beat Carlos Rodriguez
Gregory Jacque beat Jack Wilson
Lorraine Johnson beat Princess Tona Tomah
Rito Romero beat Juan Sebastian

11/28/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski vs Larry Moquin
Jesse James vs Curt Douglas
Alma Mills vs Black Ozzie wrestling bear
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vince Garibaldi
Mary Jane Mull vs Lucille Dupree

11/28/1959 Malden MA
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa

11/30/1959 Detroit MI
Killer Kowalski vs Ricky Crusher Cortez.
Chief Geronimo & Mamou Tabu vs Jim Hady & Dick Garza
Sonny Parks vs Paul DeGalles
Bertrand Mr France Villard vs Dick Bulldog Brower

12/2/1959 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers
Claude St Jean beat Rebel Bob Russell
Larry Moquin NC Paul Vachon
The Great Antonio beat Red Benson & Tiger Tasker
Paul Baillargeon & Bobby Managoff NC Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff

12/7/1959 New York NY
The Sheik & Bull Curry beat Red Bastien & Rito Romero
Antonino Rocca & Bearcat Wright draw Dr Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine
Mighty Zuma beat Wildman Stevens
Miguel Perez beat Wildman Fargo
Killer Kowalski beat Haystack Calhoun
Chief Big Heart beat Skull Murphy
Mark Lewin beat Larry Moquin
Chet Wallick beat Luis Martinez

12/8/1959 Bristol CT
Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin
Killer Kowalski vs Chief Big Heart
Abe Jacobs vs Pierre Valois
Al Smith vs Tony Altimore

12/9/1959 Bridgeport CT
Chief Big Heart beat Bull Curry DQ
The Iron Russians Lou Newman & Hans Schnabel beat Guy LaRose & Eugenio Marin
Killer Kowalski beat Rocky Columbo
Bruno Sammartino beat Pierre Valois
Abe Jacobs beat Miguel Torres

12/10/1959 Kansas City KS
Ray Gordon & Otto Von Krupp beat Tarzan Killer Kowalski
Rip Hawk beat Thor Hagen
Judy Glover beat Ada Ash
Bob Geigel draw Joe Hamilton
Lord Littlebrook beat Bull Brummell

12/11/1959 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski NC Gene Kiniski
Tommy O'Toole beat Don McClarity
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter beat Jim LaRock & Bobby Managoff
Bob Ellis beat Don Lee
Lorraine Johnson beat Barbara Baker
Pat O'Connor beat Dick Hutton

12/16/1959 Evansville IN
Wladek Kowalski beat Tommy O'Toole
Rip Hawk & Rocky Lee beat Bobby Managoff & Don McClarity
Lorraine Johnson beat Cora Combs
Pat O'Connor beat Jim LaRock

12/17/1959 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Killer Kowalski beat Otto Von Krupp
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter beat Jerry Gordett & Joe Hamilton
Bob Shaeffer beat Kinji Shibuya DQ
Tommy O’Toole beat Bill Cole
Cowboy Bradley beat Bull Brummel

12/26/1959 Chicago IL TV
Killer Kowalski beat Juan Ramírez
Larry Moquin draw Pierre LaSalle
Don Pollock beat Bozo Brown
Jack Allen beat Carlos Rodriquez

12/30/1959 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski NC Antonino Rocca
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Dino Bravo
Manuel Cortez draw Paul Vachon
Larry Moquin beat Harry Lewis
Richard Lemarin & Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie & Billy the Kid
Bobby Managoff beat Great Kato

Last edited on Tue Mar 24th, 2020 10:57 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 11:23 am
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1722
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1960 Chicago IL TV
Killer Kowalski beat Sammy Ford
Billy McDaniel beat Carlos Rodriquez
Tommy O’Toole beat Tiny York

1/2/1960 New York NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Curry (sub Wladek Kowalski)
Antonino Rocca beat Mighty Zuma COR
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez beat Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens
Lou Bastien beat Chet Wallick
Haystack Calhoun beat Frank Valois
Vic Christy beat George MacArthur
Luis Martinez beat Arnold Skaaland
Bernie Bernard & Brown Panther beat Fuzzy Cupid & Pee Wee James

1/13/1960 Montreal QC
Buddy Rogers beat Wladek Kowalski
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat Mark Lewin & Sweet Daddy Siki
Mark Lewin beat Chet Wallick
Eddie Auger draw Claude St Jean

1/14/1960 Camden NJ
Angelo Savoldi & Killer Kowalski vs Argentina Zuma & Ricki Starr
Arnold Skaaland vs George McArthur
Bruno Sammartino vs Miguel Torres
Pancho López & Brown Panther vs Irish Jackie & Pee Wee James

1/15/1960 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Luis Martinez
Bull Curry beat Eugenio Marin
Gorgeous George beat Al Steele
Argentina Zuma beat Tony Altimore
Mark Lewin draw Vic Christy

1/16/1960 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff 
Pedro Escobar beat Bozo Brown
Carl Engstrom drew Pierre LaSalle
Mr Puerto Rico beat Pancho Villa
Greg Jarque beat Tiny York
Little Bear & Ben Figueroa beat Fuzzy Cupid & Billy the Kid

1/18/1960 Boston MA
Pepper Gomez beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Arnold Skaaland & Rito Romero beat Boris K Fabian & Miguel Torres
Frank Scarpa beat Angelo Savoldi
Larry Moquin beat Mike Higgins DQ

1/19/1960 Wilmington MA
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Rocky Baron beat Boris Fabian
Hank Waishek beat Young Carnera

1/20/1960 Montreal QC
Ivan Kalmikoff Karol Kalmikoff & Wladek Kowalski beat Paul Baillargeon Bobby Managoff & Buddy Rogers
Claude St Jean beat Tiger Tasker
Eddie Auger draw Greg Jarque
Tony Altimore draw Yvon Racicot

1/21/1960 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Swede Hanson
Chief Big Heart draw Iron Russian #1 Hans Schnabel
Argentine Zuma beat Tony Altimore
Don Lewin & Mark Lewin beat Chet Wallick & Lou Albano
The Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman draw Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

1/22/1960 Highland Park NJ
Killer Kowalski beat Rito Romero
Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) & Red Bastien beat Miguel Torres & Bull Curry
Mighty Zuma beat Fritz Von Wallick
Gorgeous George beat Arnold Skaaland

1/22/1960 New Brunswick NJ
Killer Kowalski vs Rito Romero
Miguel Torres & Bull Curry vs Lou Bastien & Red Bastien
Gorgeous George vs Gregory Jarque
Argentina Zuma vs Tony Altimore

1/23/1960 Jersey City NJ
Antonino Rocca draw Killer Kowalski
Bearcat Wright beat Bull Curry
Enrique Romero draw Lou Bastien
Red Bastien beat Chet Wallick DQ
Bruno Sammartino beat Abe Jacobs
Miguel Pérez & Ricki Starr beat Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman
Argentina Zuma beat Zebra Kid George Bollas
Gorgeous George beat Rito Romero

1/23/1960 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski draw Bearcat Wright
The Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman beat Lou Bastien & Red Bastien
Bruno Sammartino beat Zebra Kid Jim Austeri
Ricki Starr beat Chet Wallick
Amazing Zuma beat Tony Altimore
Gorgeous George beat Eugene Marin

1/25/1960 New York NY
Killer Kowalski beat Vic Christie
Miguel Perez & Ricki Starr beat Chet Wallick & Bull Curry
Antonino Rocca beat The Mighty Zuma COR
Bruno Sammartino beat Skull Murphy
Wildman Fargo & Wildman Stevens beat Rito Romero & Enrique Romero
Luis Martinez beat Arnold Skaaland
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Larry Moquin & Miguel Torres

1/26/1960 Wilmington MA
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Rocky Baron beat Boris Fabian
Hank Waishek beat Young Carnera

1/29/1960 Meriden CT
Killer Kowalski vs Chief Big Heart
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin vs Skull Murphy & Zebra Kid

1/30/1960 West Hempstead NY
Killer Kowalski & Johnny Valentine draw Red Bastien & Lou Bastien
Ricki Starr draw Bull Curry
Vic Christy beat Tony Martinelli
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin beat Fritz Von Wallick & Fritz Ziegfried

2/2/1960 Hartford CT
Killer Kowalski vs Luis Martinez
Gorgeous George vs Arnold Skaaland
Bruno Sammartino vs Skull Murphy
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin vs Swede Hansen & Miguel Torres

2/3/1960 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry DDQ Killer Kowalski
Johnny Valentine beat Arnold Skaaland
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Fritz Von Wallick & Fritz Ziegfried
Johnny Walker beat Miguel Torres
Bearcat Wright beat Tony Altimore

2/4/1960 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski & Johnny Valentine beat The Iron Russians Lou Newman & Hans Schnabel
Pat Kelley beat Vic Christy
Johnny Walker beat Swede Hanson
Gorgeous George beat Arnold Skaaland
Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Allen

2/6/1960 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski NC Bobby Managoff
Pepper Gomez draw Don Leo Jonathan
Rito Romero beat Jack O'Reilly
Pedro Escobar & Greg Jarque beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff
Carl Engstrom draw Juan Sebastian
Pancho Villa drew Sammy Ford

2/8/1960 New York NY
Wladek Kowalski vs Skull Murphy
Bruno Sammartino vs Bull Curry
Gorgeous George vs Arnold Skaaland
Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman vs Rito Romero & Enrique Romero
Tony Angelo vs Johnny Walker

2/10/60 White Plains NY
Bearcat Wright vs Killer Kowalski
Lou Bastien vs Tony Altimore
Red Bastien vs Tony Martinelli
The Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman vs Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin
Bruno Sammartino vs Skull Murphy

2/11/1960 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Rito Romero
Pat Kelly & Skull Murphy draw Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin
Eddie Graham beat Enrique Romero
Johnny Walker beat Johnny Kace
Eddie Graham draw Argentina Zuma

2/12/1960 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Amazing Zuma
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Vic Christy beat Swede Hansen
Lou Bastien beat Ed Bull Allen

2/16/1960 Hartford CT
Killer Kowalski vs Bearcat Wright
Johnny Valentine vs Enrique Romero
Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman vs Arnold Skaaland & Marvin Mercer
Miguel Perez vs Swede Hansen

2/17/1960 Middletown NY
Vic Christy vs Killer Kowalski
Bruno Sammartino vs Chet Wallick
Skull Murphy & Tony Angelo vs Enrico Romero & Rito Romero
Miguel Perez vs Johnny Kace

2/18/1960 Union City NJ
Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan vs Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin
Rito Romero & Enrique Romero vs Chet Wallick & Wayne Bock
Bearcat Wright vs Zebra Kid
Luis Martinez vs Vic Christy

2/19/1960 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski beat Amazing Zuma

2/22/1960 New York NY
Bruno Sammartino NC Killer Kowalski
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens
The Mighty Zuma beat Danny Ferrazzo
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat The Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman
Johnny Walker beat Skull Murphy DQ
Black Panther & Little Beaver beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Taro Sakura beat Luis Martinez
Vic Christy beat Larry Moquin

2/24/1960 Frederick MD
Killer Kowalski vs Gorgeous George
Jack Davis vs Danny Ferrazo
Chief War Cloud vs Wayne Bock
Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid vs Little Beaver & Brown Panther

2/25/1960 Hazleton PA
Killer Kowalski beat Vic Christy
Bruno Sammartino beat Zebra Kid
Rito Romero & Jack Davis beat Miguel Torres & Bull Allen
Johnny Walker beat Al Steele

2/26/1960 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan beat Bobby Managoff Jr & Pepper Gomez
Kinji Shibuya & Taro Miyake draw Rito Romero & Gory Guerrero
Lou Thesz beat Cowboy Rocky Lee
Larry Moquin beat Bozo Brown
Chico Garza beat Pierre LaSalle
Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki

2/27/1960 Commack, NY
Killer Kowalski vs Gorgeous George
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien vs Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Johnny Walker vs Johnny Kace
Chief Suni War Cloud vs Vic Christy
Pampero Firpo vs Arnold Skaaland

2/27/1960 White Plains NY
Bearcat Wright vs Killer Kowalski
Vic Christy beat Larry Moquin
Taro Sakuro beat Louis Martinez
Little Beaver & Brown Panther vs Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Bruno Sammartino beat Pat Kelly

3/1/1960 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski beat Manuel Cortez

3/2/1960 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Vic Christy
Buddy Rogers beat Chief White Owl & Yaki Joe
Johnny Rougeau beat Tiger Tasker
Jim Bouras beat Yvon Racicot
Eddie Auger & Sammy Berg beat Buddy Austin & Frank Fozo

3/7/1960 New York NY
Dr Jerry Graham (sub for Killer Kowalski) beat Rito Romero
Eddie Graham & Johnny Valentine NC Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez
Bruno Sammartino beat Mighty Zuma
Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly draw Lou Bastien & Red Bastien
Bearcat Wright beat Chet Wallick
The Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman beat Vic Christy & Chief Suni War Cloud
Pampero Firpo beat Larry Moquin
Chief Big Heart beat Johnny Walker

3/8/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski draw Antonino Rocca
Big Daddy Lipscomb beat Rocky Lee & Skull Murphy
Pepper Gomez draw Lou Thesz
Johnny Swenski beat Larry Moquin
Bobby Managoff beat Boris K Fabian

3/9/1960 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Argentina Rocca beat Buddy Rogers DQ
Lou Thesz draw Pepper Gomez
Gene Lipscomb & Larry Moquin beat Fritz Von Goering & Rocky Lee
Johnny Rougeau beat Johnny Swenski
Manuel Cortez beat Eddie Auger

3/10/1960 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski draw Argentina Rocca
Pepper Gomez draw Fritz Von Goering
Bobby Managoff beat Rocky Lee
Johnny Rougeau beat Larry Moquin
Manuel Cortez beat Harry Lewis

3/12/1960 Chicago IL
Don Leo Jonathan & Killer Kowalski beat Pepper Gomez & Lou Thesz
Gene Big Daddy Lipscomb beat Don Lee & Tommy O’Toole
Cowboy Bradley & Lord Littlebrook beat Beau Brummel & Tiny Roe
Eugenio Marin beat Pierre LaSalle
Pedro Escobar beat Larry Moquin
Manuel Cortez beat Jack O’Reilly
Gory Guerrero beat John Swenski

3/14/1960 Charlotte NC
Killer Kowalski DDQ Antonino Rocca
Reggie Parks & Danno O'Shocker beat Tony Morelli & Mike Paidousis
Ike Eakins beat Bobby Christy
Johnny Heidman beat Bob Kappel

3/15/1960 Tampa FL
Killer Kowalski beat Don Curtis
Don Eagle beat Red Raider Pedro Godoy
Eddie Graham beat Mike DiBiase
Ann Regan beat Sylvia Torres

3/16/1960 St Petersburg FL
Killer Kowalski NC John Paul Henning
Mike DiBiase beat Pat O'Hara
Eddie Graham beat Prince Omar
Ella Waldek beat Kitty Adams

3/17/1960 Daytona Beach FL
Killer Kowalski beat Pedro Godoy
Don Eagle beat Mike DiBiase DQ
Don Curtis beat Gorgeous George

3/19/1960 Miami Beach FL
Killer Kowalski DCOR Paul Anderson
Don Curtis beat Jack Hader
Kitty Adams beat Yoli Perez
Mike DiBiase & Pedro Godoy beat Tito Carreon & Luis Hernandez

3/21/1960 Orlando FL
Don Curtis beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Eddie Graham beat Mike DiBiase
Tito Carreon draw Harry Smith

3/22/1960 Tampa FL
Killer Kowalski DCOR with Don Eagle
Don Curtis beat Mike DiBiase COR
Harry Smith draw Johnny Demchuk

3/23/1960 St Petersburg FL
Killer Kowalski & Mike DiBiase beat Eddie Graham & Luis Hernandez
Bonnie Watson draw Yoli Perez
Pat O'Hara NC Black Jack Dillon

3/24/1960 Fort Lauderdale FL
Don Curtis beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Tito Carreon & Luis Hernandez beat Eddie Graham & Pedro Godoy DQ
Kitty Adams beat Bonnie Watson

3/26/1960 Chicago IL TV
Killer Kowalski beat Billy McDaniel
Sammy Ford beat Pierre LaSalle
Johnny Rougeau beat Joe Millich
Carl Engstrom beat Bozo Brown

3/26/1960 West Hempstead NY
Antonino Rocca beat Argentina Zuma (sub for Killer Kowalski)
Prince Maiava beat Harry Lewis
Pampero Firpo beat Fritz Von Wallick
Johnny Valentine beat Gorgeous George
Suni War Cloud & Chief Big Heart beat Pat Kelly & Skull Murphy
Donn Lewin & Ted Lewin beat Iron Russian #1 & Bull Curry

3/29/1960 Lowell MA
Killer Kowalski beat Gorgeous George
Big Daddy Lipscomb & Frank Scarpa beat Black & White Terror
Mario Malino beat Emilio Carnera

3/30/1960 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Manuel Cortez
Buddy Rogers beat Argentina Rocca DQ
Bobby Managoff beat Angelo Savoldi
Gene Lipscomb beat John Swenski & Joe Tomasso
Bruno Sammartino beat Tiger Tasker
Fritz Von Goering beat Buddy Rosen
Bob Nandor NC Eddie Auger

4/2/1960 Chicago IL TV
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Schaffer
Pedro Escobar beat John Swenski
Gene Big Daddy Lipscomb & Lou Thesz beat Billy McDaniel & Tiny York
Eugenio Marin beat Bozo Brown

4/2/1960 Waukegan IL
Lou Thesz vs Killer Kowalski
Big Bill McDaniels vs Pedro Escobar
Big Tiny York vs Eugenio Marin
Shirley Strimple vs Ramona TeSelle

4/5/1960 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski draw Lou Thesz
Big Daddy Lipscomb & Frank Scarpa vs Masked Marvels
Bobby Managoff vs Joe Masters

4/6/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pepper Gomez
Lou Thesz draw Bobby Manganoff
Bruno Sammartino beat Swede Hansen
Big Daddy Lipscomb & Bearcat Wright beat Boris Fabian & Joe Masters
John Swenski draw Angelo Savoldi

4/7/1960 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski draw Bobby Managoff
Big Daddy Lipscomb & Manuel Cortez beat Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian
Mario Milano draw Joe Masters

4/9/1960 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan NC Lou Thesz & Big Daddy Lipscomb
Cyclone Anaya beat Lee Henning
Pancho Lopez & Brown Panther beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Eugenio Marin beat Larry Moquin
Pedro Escobar beat John Swenski
Manuel Cortez draw Pierre LaSalle
Johnny Rougeau draw Mike Paidousis

4/13/1960 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Stack
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Rougeau DQ
Antonino Rocca & Bruno Sammartino beat Chet Wallick & Karl Karlsson
Bobby Managoff beat Tiger Tomasso
Johnny Valentine draw Bearcat Wright
Fritz Von Goering beat Vic Christy

4/16/1960 Chicago IL TV
Killer Kowalski beat Vic Christy
Sammy Ford beat Don DeCortez
Don Pollock beat Joe Millich
Billy McDaniel beat Jack Allen
Lou Thesz beat Jan Gotch

4/18/1960 Washington DC
Antonino Rocca & Big Daddy Lipscomb beat Killer Kowalski & Pampero Firpo
Arnold Skaaland beat John Swenski
Chief Big Heart beat Pat Kelly
Prince Maiava beat Jack Vansky
Ethel Johnson & Romano Isbel beat Babs Wingo & Kathleen Wimbey
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Gorgeous George & Chet Wallick

4/20/1960 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Mike Valentino
Argentina Rocca beat Jan Gotch
Jim Bouras beat Harry Lewis
Yvon Racicot draw Rick Ferraro
Bearcat Wright beat Tiger Tasker
Johnny Valentine beat Bob Nandor
Eddie Auger drew Frank Fozo

4/21/1960 Lewiston ME
Killer Kowalski draw Manuel Cortez
Jackie Nichols & Rocky Baron beat Rebel Russell & Mike Higgins
Larry Vellieux draw Paul Walker

4/22/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine DQ
Big Daddy Lipscomb & Bearcat Wright beat Don Leo Jonathan & Boris Fabian
Frank Scarpa beat John Swenski
Larry Moquin beat Young Carnera
Bobby Managoff beat Mike Higgins
Bruno Sammartino beat Zebra Kid

4/23/1960 Chicago IL TV
Killer Kowalski beat Sammy Ford
Larry Moquin draw Tommy O’Toole
Lou Thesz beat Pierre LaSalle
Johnny Rougeau beat Billy McDaniel

4/23/1960 Waukegan IL
Killer Kowalski vs Lou Thesz
Pierre LaSalle vs Sammy Ford
Bill McDaniels & Tommy O'Toole vs Larry Moquin & Johnny Rougeau

4/27/1960 Montreal QC
Antonino Rocca & Bruno Sammartino DCOR Killer Kowalski & Buddy Rogers
Manuel Cortez beat Tiger Tasker
Larry Moquin beat Jan Gotch
Chet Wallick beat Eddie Auger
Johnny Valentine beat Rocco Colombo
4/28/1960 Cornwall ON
Antonino Rocca vs Killer Kowalski
Bobby Managoff & Johnny Rougeau vs Jan Gotch & Tiger Tasker
Manuel Cortez vs Harry Lewis

4/29/1960 Quebec City QC
Killer Kowalski NC Johnny Valentine
Johnny Rougeau beat Tiger Tasker
Larry Moquin beat Jan Gotch
Rocky Colombo NC Claude St Jean
Manuel Cortez draw Eddie Auger

4/30/1960 Chicago IL TV
Don Leo Jonathan & Wladek Killer Kowalski beat Sammy Ford & Billy McDaniels
Rocky Lee beat Bob Schaffer
Jim LaRock draw Ray Gordon

4/30/1960 Waukegan IL
Lou Thesz vs Killer Kowalski
Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin vs Tommy O'Toole & Big Bill McDaniels
Sammy Ford vs Pierre LaSalle

4/30/1960 West Hempstead NY
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien draw Eddie Graham & Killer Kowalski
Johnny Walker draw Jack Davis
Donn Lewin beat Al Smith
Arnold Skaaland over Pete Sanchez
Prince Maiava beat Tony Altimore

5/4/1960 Montreal QC
Johnny Valentine beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Antonino Rocca beat Swede Hanson
Eddie Auger beat Moose Malloy
Manuel Cortez beat Jan Gotch
Donn Lewin beat Tiger Tasker
Rocky Colombo draw Bob Nandor

5/7/1960 Chicago IL
Lou Thesz & Big Daddy Lipscomb beat Killer Kowalski & Pete Managoff
Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez beat Rock Hunter & Mike Paidousis
Gory Guerrero beat Zack Malkov
Cyclone Anaya beat Cowboy Rocky Lee
Joe Swiderski beat Pierre LaSalle
Eugenio Marin beat Bozo Brown

5/10/1960 Hull QC
Johnny Valentine beat Wladek Kowalski
Johnny Rougeau beat Bob Lortie DQ
Donn Lewin & Larry Moquin beat Jan Gotch & Tiger Tasker
Eddie Auger draw Rocco Colombo

5/11/1960 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Jim Davis
Johnny Valentine beat Michael Valentino
Johnny Rougeau & Donn Lewin beat Tiger Tasker & Jan Gotch
Larry Moquin draw Eddie Auger
Rocky Colombo beat Yvon Racicot

5/13/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine
Lou Thesz beat Fred Atkins
Don Leo Jonathan draw Frank Scarpa
Bobby Managoff beat Jan Gotch
Eugenio Marin beat Mike Higgins
Donn Lewin draw Larry Moquin

5/16/1960 Three Rivers QC
Johnny Valentine beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Rocky Colombo & Bob Nandor beat Yvon Racicot & Swede Hanson
Donn Lewin beat Bob Lortie
Tarzan Babin draw Roger St Jean

5/18/1960 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Don Colt
Johnny Valentine beat Manuel Cortez
Bob Nandor beat Yvon Racicot
Johnny Rougeau beat Tiger Joe Tomasso
Rocky Colombo beat Swede Hanson DQ
Eddie Auger drew Jim Bouras

5/21/1960 Chicago IL
Gene Lipscomb & Lou Thesz beat Wild Man Colt & Killer Kowalski
Chief Little Beaver & Red Taylor beat Irish Jackie & Pee Wee James
Cyclone Anaya beat Pierre LaSalle
Larry Moquin beat Don DeCortez
Joe Swiderski beat Mike Paidousis
Johnny Rougeau beat Zack Malkov

5/23/1960 Detroit MI
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Haystack Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Hans Hermann
Bill Miller beat Pat Flanagan
Angelo Poffo & Hans Schmidt beat Johnny Weaver & Emil Dupre
Lou Thesz beat Frank Brown

5/25/1960 Montreal QC
Johnny Rougeau & Bobby Managoff beat Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski
Johnny Valentine beat Rocky Colombo
Bob Nandor beat Maurice Vachon
Donn Lewin beat Swede Hanson
Manuel Cortez draw Tiger Joe Tomasso

5/26/1960 Cornwall ON
Killer Kowalski vs Johnny Valentine

5/30/1960 Three Rivers QC
Killer Kowalski & Don Lewin beat Johnny Valentine & Glen Parks
Johnny Rougeau beat Joe Tomasso
Maurice LaPointe draw Bob Nandor
Don Colt beat Rocky Colombo

6/1/1960 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers
Lou Thesz draw Johnny Valentine
John Rougeau & Donn Lewin beat Joe Tomasso & Swede Hanson
Manuel Cortez beat Don Colt
Rocky Colombo beat Ed Auger

6/3/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Lou Thesz beat Don Leo Jonathan
Johnny Valentine beat Donn Lewin
Larry Moquin beat Joe Vaccari
Bobby Managoff beat Bob Tiger Tomasi

6/4/1960 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Big Daddy Lipscomb
Lou Thesz beat Fred Atkins
Cyclone Anaya beat Mike Paidousis
Manuel Cortez drew Zack Malkov
Joe Swiderski beat Bozo Brown
Greg Jarque & Eugenio Marin draw Mighty Atlas & Pierre LaSalle

6/8/1960 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers
Donn Lewin beat Joe Tomasso
Johnny Rougeau beat Jack Vansky
Larry Moquin beat Zebra Kid DQ
Manuel Cortez beat Maurice LaPointe DQ
Eddie Auger beat Yvon Racicot

6/11/1960 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski vs Cyclone Anaya
Mighty Atlas & Pierre LaSalle vs Greg Jarque & Eugenio Marin
Johnny Rougeau vs Joe Costello
Sammy Ford vs Billy McDaniel

6/15/1960 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Bruno Sammartino
Manuel Cortez & Donn Lewin beat Swede Hanson & Angelo Savoldi
Jim Bouras NC Joe Tomasso
Reb Russell beat Marvin Mercer
Von Modrow beat Ringo Angelo

6/18/1960 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Lou Thesz
Fred Atkins beat Johnny Rougeau
Joe Tiger Tomasso beat Donn Lewin
Gory Guerrero beat Larry Moquin
Manuel Cortez beat Pierre LaSalle
Lorraine Johnson & Kathy Starr draw Laura Martinez & Judy Glover

6/25/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine
Bruno Sammartino & Frank Scarpa beat Don Leo Jonathan & Boris Fabian
Donn Lewin draw Johnny Walker
Prince Maivia beat Angelo Savoldi
Hans Schmidt beat Maurice LaPointe

6/26/1960 Chicago IL
Lou Thesz & Gene Lipscomb beat Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan

7/6/1960 Chicago IL
Edouard Carpentier & Lou Thesz beat Killer Kowalski & Reggie Lisowski
Penny Banner & Lorraine Johnson beat Laura Martinez & Millie Stafford
Donn Lewin beat Zack Malkov
Manuel Cortez beat Bozo Brown
Larry Moquin beat Jack Wilson
Pedro Escobar beat Don Lee

7/9/1960 Chicago IL TV
Don Leo Jonathan & Killer Kowalski beat Sammy Ford & Billy McDaniel
Donn Lewin beat Rocky Lee DQ
Bobby Brown vs Pierre LaSalle

7/13/1960 Montreal QC
Lou Thesz beat Killer Kowalski
Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Kovacs
Ovila Asselin & Maurice LaPointe NC Joe Tomasso & Jack Russell
Donn Lewin beat Bob Langevin
Harry Tsimogiannis beat Jack Barbarossa

7/14/1960 Claremont NH
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa
Larry Moquin vs Boris K Fabian
Young Canera vs Legs Langevin

7/15/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski & Hans Schmidt DDQ Edouard Carpentier & Lou Thesz
Big Daddy Lipscomb beat Lee Henning
Frank Scarpa beat Joe Swiderski
Bobby Managoff beat Ted Christy
Larry Moquin draw Angelo Savoldi

7/16/1960 Chicago IL
Gene Big Daddy Lipscomb & Lou Thesz beat Don Leo Jonathan & Killer Kowalski
Edouard Carpentier beat Crusher Lisowski
Cowboy Bradley & Farmer Pete beat Bull Brummel & Tiny Roe
Bobby Brown (Ovila Asselin) beat Legs Langevin
Joe Swiderski beat Rocky Lee
Donn Lewin draw Larry Moquin

7/18/1960 Quebec City QC
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Lou Thesz draw Bobby Managoff
Hans Schmidt beat Johnny Rougeau DQ
Reggie Lisowski beat Sandor Kovacs
Larry Moquin beat Joe Tomasso

7/19/1960 Three Rivers QC
Edouard Carpentier NC Killer Kowalski
Hans Schmidt & Reggie Lisowski beat Larry Moquin & Bobby Managoff
Lou Thesz beat Sandor Kovacs
Ed Auger beat Joe Tomasso
Ovila Asselin draw Bob Langevin

7/21/1960 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Lou Thesz
Edouard Carpentier beat Buddy Rogers
Hans Schmidt beat Bob Managoff
Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin beat Reggie Lisowski & Joe Tomasso
Johnny Rougeau beat Fred Atkins
Harry Tsimogiannis beat Ed Auger DQ

7/23/1960 Chicago IL TV
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Brown
Edouard Carpentier beat Legs Langevin
Donn Lewin beat Zack Malkov
Crusher Lisowski beat Johnny Ramirez

7/25/1960 Quebec City QC
Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau beat Killer Kowalski & Reggie Lisowski
Bob Managoff beat Maurice LaPointe
Ovila Asselin & George Cagney beat Joe Tomasso & Jack Russell
Ed Auger draw Bob Langevin

7/26/1960 Chicago IL 
Big Daddy Lipscomb & Lou Thesz beat Don Leo Jonathan & Killer Kowalski 
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski
Donn Lewin draw Larry Moquin
Joe Swiderski beat Don Lee
Ovila Asselin beat Bob Legs Langevin
Cowboy Bradley & Farmer Pete beat Beau Brummel & Tiny Roe

7/26/1960 Jonquiere QC
Killer Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier DQ

7/27/1960 Montreal QC
Bobby Managoff beat Ed Auger
Reggie Lisowski beat Maurice LaPointe
Jim Bouras beat Jim Lepine
Hans Schmidt Killer Kowalski Lou Thesz and Edouard Carpentier also appear.

7/28/60 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier & Lou Thesz beat Hans Schmidt & Killer Kowalski
Bruno Sammartino NC Reggie Lisowski
Bob Managoff beat Jack Russell
Ovila Asselin draw Donn Lewin
Gino Marella beat Sandor Kovacs & Maurice LaPointe

7/29/1960 Chicago IL
Chief Big Heart beat Killer Kowalski
Pat O'Connor beat Yukon Eric
Buddy Rogers beat Bearcat Wright
Eddie Graham NC Sweet Daddy Siki
Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Walker
The Sheik beat Prince Maiava
Haystack Calhoun DDQ Bruno Sammartino
Little Beaver & Red Taylor beat Dandy Andy & Bennie Burke

7/30/1960 Chicago IL TV
Killer Kowalski & Crusher Lisowski beat Joe Costello & Sammy Ford
Lou Thesz beat Rock Hunter
Manuel Cortez vs Bud Cole

8/3/1960 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Donn Lewin
Buddy Rogers beat Bill Stack
Johnny Rougeau beat Joe Christie
Mike Valentino draw Manuel Cortez

8/6/1960 Chicago IL
Edouard Carpentier & Lou Thesz beat Killer Kowalski & Reggie Lisowski
Penny Banner & Lorraine Johnson beat Laura Martinez & Millie Stafford
Manuel Cortez beat Bozo Brown
Larry Moquin beat Jack Wilson
Donn Lewin beat Zack Malkov
Pedro Escobar beat Don Lee

8/8/1960 Westerly RI
Killer Kowalski vs Haystacks Calhoun

8/10/1960 Boston MA
Haystacks Calhoun & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Killer Kowalski & Al Smith
Lou Albano draw Young Carnera
Prince Maivia beat Boris Fabian
Angelo Savoldi draw Johnny Walker

8/11/1960 Brattleboro VT
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
Sweet Daddy Siki & Jack Terry beat Arnold Skaaland & Angelo Savoldi
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Angelo Savoldi
Jack Terry beat Arnold Skaaland

8/12/1960 Claremont NH
Haystacks Calhoun beat Killer Kowalski

8/13/1960 Sherbrooke QC
Johnny Rougeau beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Little Beaver beat Red Taylor
Billy the Kid draw Pee Wee James

8/15/1960 Boston MA
Lou Thesz & Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski & Hans Schmidt

8/24/1960 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skaaland
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Karl Von Hess & Jack Owens
Eddie Graham beat Lou Albano
Karol Krauser beat Johnny Kace
Haystacks Calhoun beat Tony Altimore & Angelo Savoldi
Tito Carreon beat Jack Terry
Great Scott beat the Zebra Kid
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

8/25/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright beat Boris K. Fabian & Angelo Savoldi
Prince Maivia beat Jack Vansky
Johnny Walker beat Jack Terry

8/26/1960 Portland ME
Haystacks Calhoun & Prince Maivia vs Killer Kowalski & Masked Marvel
Johnny Walker vs Jack Vansky
Jack Terry vs Young Carnera

8/31/1960 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Pete Sanchez
Kangaroos draw Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Karl Krauser beat Tony Altimore
Donn Lewin beat Marvin Mercer
Great Scott beat Arnold Skaaland
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Vansky
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright beat Jack Terry & Angelo Savoldi

9/1/1960 Montreal QC
Wladek Killer Kowalski beat Prince Maiava
Edouard Carpentier beat Buddy Rogers DQ
Manuel Cortez beat Johnny Walker
Harry Tsimogiannis beat Jack Barbaros
Dominic Nucciarone beat Sandor Kovacs
Johnny Rougeau beat Reggie Lisowski
Little Beaver & Dandy Moore beat Tom Thumb & Billy The Kid

9/3/1960 Norwalk CT
Killer Kowalski vs Prince Maiva
Buddy Rosen vs Tony Altimore
Marvin Mercer vs Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Walker vs Oscar Verdu
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy

9/7/1960 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Sandor Kovacs
Johnny Rougeau beat Tony Bill Lyman
Claude St Jean beat Jack Barbarossa

9/10/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright beat Frank Gabor & John Gabor
Frank Scarpa beat Skull Murphy
Mario Milano beat Jack Terry

9/16/1960 Chicago IL
Bearcat Wright beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Buddy Rogers beat Haystack Calhoun
Karl Krauser draw Crusher Lisowski
Edouard Carpentier beat Frankie Gabor
Johnny Gilbert beat Skull Murphy
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Johnny Gabor
Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien
Eddie Graham beat Arnold Skaaland

9/19/1960 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
Johnny Walker beat Angelo Savoldi
Prince Maiava beat Zebra Kid
Tito Carreon beat Chet Wallick
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham by DQ

9/21/1960 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski
Bob Nandor draw Fritz von Goering
Johnny Rougeau beat Lee Henning
Claude St. Jean beat Bob Leipler DQ
Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Rosen

9/22/1960 Orange MA
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa
Boris K Fabian vs Pierre LaMarin
Frank Shields vs Mike Higgins
Bull Montana vs Bob Nandor

9/22/1960 Washington DC
Chief Big Heart beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland
Tito Carreon beat Angelo Savoldi
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Pete Sanchez & Buddy Rosen
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Johnny Gabor & Jack Vansky

9/23/1960 Highland Park NJ
Killer Kowalski vs Sweet Daddy Siki
Lou Albano vs Marvin Mercer
Buddy Rosen vs Tony Altomare
Jack Vansky vs Tito Carreon
Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess vs Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

9/24/1960 Paterson NJ
Haystacks Calhoun vs Killer Kowalski
Johnny Gabor vs Mike Mazurki
Jack Terry vs Tito Carreon
Chief Big Heart vs Skull Murphy
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan vs Red Bastien & Lou Bastien
Buddy Rogers beat Bearcat Wright

9/26/1960 Baltimore MD
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Buddy Rogers NC Bearcat Wright

9/28/1960 Union City NJ
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Arnold Skaaland beat Jack Terry
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
Bearcat Wright beat Johnny Gabor
Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun COR

9/29/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski & Karl von Hess beat Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki
Haystacks Calhoun beat John Gabor & Tony Altimore
Skull Murphy vs Arnold Skaaland
Mario Milano vs John Gabor
Tony Altimore vs Billy Lynch

9/30/1960 Norwalk CT
Killer Kowalski vs Prince Maiava
Buddy Rosen vs Tony Altimore
Johnny Walker vs Oscar Verdu
Marvin Mercer vs Angelo Savoldi
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy

9/30/1960 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski vs Haystacks Calhoun
Jackie Nichols vs Tony Altimore

10/1/1960 Newark, NJ
Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien
Tiny Tim vs Tom Thumb
George McArthur vs Tito Carreon
Johnny Gabor vs Mike Mazurki
Chief Big Heart vs Karl Von Hess
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan

10/7/1960 Stoughton MA
Killer Kowalski vs Haystacks Calhoun

10/8/1960 Greenfield MA
Killer Kowalski vs Haystacks Calhoun
Rebel Russell vs Tony Altimore

10/11/1960 Providence RI
Haystacks Calhoun beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Jack Terry & Tony Altimore beat Lou Albano & Rebel Russell
Arnold Skaaland draw Angelo Savoldi
Tony Altimore draw Lou Albano
Rebel Russell beat Jack Terry

10/13/1960 Washington DC
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Killer Kowalski & Johnny Gabor
Brown Panther beat Billy the Kid
The Crusher beat Arnold Skaaland
Haystacks Calhoun beat Tony Altimore
Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Chet Wallick

10/14/1960 Philadelphia PA
Haystack Calhoun beat Killer Kowalski
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki vs The Fabulous Kangaroos
Chief Big Heart vs John Gabor
Chet Wallick vs Tito Carreon
Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy vs Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

10/15/1960 Teaneck NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski

10/28/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pepper Gomez
Verne Gagne beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Frank Scarpa beat Terry Garvin
The Rebel & Ivan Strogoff beat Golden Boy Dupre & Ronnie Hill
Haystack Muldoon beat Wildman Firpo
Killer Douglas draw Joe Red Sasso
Alma Mills beat Lucille Dupree

10/29/1960 Detroit MI
Killer Kowalski beat Pepper Gomez
Verne Gagne & Yukon Eric beat Dick the Bruiser & Raoul Romero
Joe Brunetti beat Ray Shire
Roy Shire beat Guy Brunetti
Luis Martinez beat Tom Zaharias

11/2/60 Anderson IN TV
Killer Kowalski Cowboy Bob Ellis Yukon Eric Mitsu Arakawa Kinji Shibuya Bobby Managoff Nick Bockwinkel & Joe Blanchard

11/5/1960 Indianapolis IN
Bob Ellis beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Roy Shire & Ray Shire won AWA World Tag Team Title
Judy Glover beat Lorraine Johnson
Nick Bockwinkel & Wilbur Snyder beat Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
Bobby Managoff beat Lou Whitson
Hercules Cortez beat Frank Allman

11/8/1960 Indianapolis IN
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Killer Kowalski & Wilbur Snyder
Pepper Gomez beat Nick Bockwinkel
Martino Angelo draw Nino Perez
Yukon Eric beat Bronko Lubich

11/10/1960 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Mike Valentino
Whipper Billy Watson beat Blackjack Daniels
Tiny Mills beat Timothy Geohagen
Gene Kiniski beat The Mighty Jumbo
John DaSilva draw Don McClarity
Fred Atkins draw Les Lyman

11/12/1960 Cincinnati OH
Killer Kowalski beat Nick Bockwinkel
Dick the Bruiser beat Hercules Cortez
Yukon Eric beat The Sheik DQ
Don Leo Johnathan beat Jim Grabmire
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Frank Allman & Martino Angelo

11/15/1960 Indianapolis IN
Killer Kowalski beat Cowboy Bob Ellis DQ
Bobby Managoff beat Lou Whitson
Yukon Eric beat Mitsu Arakawa
Don Leo Jonathan beat Kinji Shibuya
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Joe Blanchard & Nick Bockwinkel

11/16/1960 Anderson IN TV
Killer Kowalski Dick the Bruiser Yukon Eric Bob Ellis John Tolos Chris Tolos Pepper Gomez Don Leo Jonathan

11/16/1960 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Mr Puerto Rico beat Pancho Villa
Carl Engstrom beat Pierre LaSalle
Greg Jarque beat Tiny York
Pedro Escobar beat Bozo Brown
Little Bear & Ben Figueroa beat Billy the Kid & Fuzzy Cupid

11/18/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric
Antonino Rocca beat Dick the Bruiser
Joe Red Sasso beat Harry Lewis
Killer Douglas beat Dick Bousier
Haystack Muldoon beat Jimmy Valentine
Enrico Ponzi beat Vorrius the Greek
The Texas Rebels beat Ronnie Hill & Nick Valley

11/22/1960 Detroit MI
Guy Brunetti vs Killer Kowalski

11/24/1960 Indianapolis IN
Killer Kowalski beat Hercules Cortez
Chris Tolos & John Tolos NC Ray Shire & Roy Shire
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa
Bobby Managoff draw Don Leo Jonathan
Ethel Johnson & Ramona Isabelle beat Babs Wingo & Marva Scott

11/25/1960 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Lou Thesz DQ

11/25/1960 Milwaukee WI
Killer Kowalski draw Bob Ellis
Yukon Eric beat Dick the Bruiser
Verne Gagne beat Mitsu Arakawa
Jack Allen beat Tom Neri
Wilbur Snyder & Pepper Gomez beat Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich

11/26/1960 Detroit MI
Killer Kowalski beat Angelo Poffo
Dick the Bruiser beat Bill Miller
Yukon Eric & Raoul Romero beat Ray Shire & Roy Shire COR
Mitsu Arakawa beat Bronko Lubich
Pepper Gomez draw Bobby Managoff

11/29/1960 Detroit MI
Killer Kowalski beat Raoul Romero

11/30/1960 Greenfield IL
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Killer Kowalski vs Pepper Gómez
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti vs The Sheik & Mitsu Arakawa

12/2/1960 Terre Haute IN
Yukon Eric vs Killer Kowalski
Bobby Managoff vs Joe Blanchard
Nick Bockwinkel vs Mysterious Dr X

12/3/1960 Boston MA TV Channel 5 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Haystack Muldoon

12/3/1960 Cincinnati OH
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Dick the Bruiser & The Sheik draw Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Gregory Jarque & Herb Gerwig
Bobo Brazil beat Prince Nero
Frankie Talaber beat Jack Steele

12/6/1960 Detroit MI
Killer Kowalski vs Pepper Gómez vs Bill Miller

12/9/1960 Milwaukee WI
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric

12/10/1960 Detroit MI
Dick the Bruiser & Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric & Raoul Romero
Argentina Rocca beat Ray Shire
Roy Shire vs Miguel Perez
John Tolos vs Guy Brunetti
Chris Tolos vs Joe Brunetti
Gregory Jarque drew Nick Bock
Luis Martinez vs Pepper Gomez
Little Beaver & Bouncing Bernie Burke vs Pee Wee James & Irish Jackie

12/13/1960 Kansas City MO
Yukon Eric beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Judy Glover & Jessica Rogers beat Kathy Starr & Millie Stafford
Mike Paidousis draw Pepper Gomez
Bob Ellis DCOR The Sheik
Dick the Bruiser beat Nick Bockwinkel

12/14/1960 Anderson IN TV
Killer Kowalski John Tolos Chris Tolos Bobo Brazil Joe Brunetti Guy Brunetti Joe Blanchard & Don Leo Jonathan

12/16/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski draw Antonino Rocca
The Bavarian Brothers draw Terry Garvin & Bull Montana
Killer Douglas beat Nick Valley
Bruno Sammartino beat Miguel Torres
Haystacks Muldoon beat Pat Kelley
Frank Scarpa beat Jerry Graham
Gregory Jarque beat Raoul Romero

12/17/1960 Cincinnati OH
Joe Brunetti & Guy Brunetti beat Killer Kowalski & Dick the Bruiser DQ
The Sheik beat Bobby Managoff
Herb Gerwig draw Prince Nero
Mary Reynolds & Elaine Ellis beat Lola LoRay & Betty Clark

12/26/1960 Milwaukee WI
Bob Ellis beat Killer Kowalski COR
Dick the Bruiser beat Angelo Poffo
Wilbur Snyder draw Bobby Managoff
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Roy Shire & Mitsu Arakawa
Bobo Brazil beat Jack Wilson
Jack Allen beat Count Coroni

12/30/1960 Detroit MI
Dick the Bruiser & Killer Kowalski draw Verne Gagne & Argentina Rocca
Wilbur Snyder beat Ernie Dusek
Jack Pesek beat George McArthur
Emile Dupre draw Larry Hamilton
Dick Garza draw Luis Martinez

Last edited on Sun Mar 29th, 2020 02:46 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 03:00 am Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Killer Kowalski Career Record Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems