WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Killer Kowalski Career Record

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Killer Kowalski Career Record  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 11:40 am
  PM Quote Reply
16th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2691
Status: 
Offline
1/12/1961 Milwaukee WI
Dick the Bruiser & Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) & Bob Ellis
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) NC Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich
Bobo Brazil beat Dr X Bill Miller
Don Leo Jonathan beat Jack Wilson (Kurt Von Brawner)

1/14/1961 Indianapolis IN
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Killer Kowalski
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Bobo Brazil beat Angelo Poffo
Bobby Managoff beat Greg Jarque
Little Beaver & Pancho Lopez beat Tom Thumb & Billy the Kid

1/17/1961 Indianapolis IN
Killer Kowalski draw Don Leo Jonathan
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos DQ
Bobby Managoff draw Bill Miller
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) beat Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich

1/18/1961 Lafayette IN
Killer Kowalski vs Joe Blanchard
Bill Miller vs Bobo Brazil
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs Prince Tony Nero & Martino Angelo

1/19/1961 Denver CO
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Killer Kowalski
Dick the Bruiser beat Bob Ellis
Verne Gagne draw The Sheik
Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski

1/21/1961 Nappanee IN
Killer Kowalski vs Don Leo Jonathan
Bill Miller vs Joe Blanchard
Bobby Managoff vs Prince Tony Nero

1/23/1961 Sioux City IA
Killer Kowalski vs Cowboy Bob Ellis
Dick the Bruiser vs Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Otto Von Krupp (Boris Malenko) vs George Drake
Ernie Dusek vs Jack Pesek

1/24/1961 Milwaukee WI
Dick the Bruiser & Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) & Bob Ellis
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) beat Ray Shire & Don Leo Jonathan
The Sheik draw Bobo Brazil
Jack Allen draw Jack Wilson (Kurt Von Brawner)

1/25/1961 South Bend IN
Killer Kowalski vs Happy Humphrey
Joe Brunetti & Guy Brunetti vs Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich
 
1/26/1961 Boston MA
Pat O’Connor vs Karl Von Hess (sub Killer Kowalski)
Argentina Rocca vs Haystack Calhoun
Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan vs Bavarian Boys Rudi Jacobs & Harry Wenzel
Jack Davis vs Angelo Savoldi
Abe Cohen vs Rebel Bob Russell

1/27/1961 Marion IN
Killer Kowalski draw Bob Ellis

1/27/1961 Terre Haute IN
Don Leo Jonathan (sub Killer Kowalski) beat Happy Humphrey
Yukon Eric beat The Sheik
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Bulldog Cox (sub Joe Blanchard) & Bobby Managoff

1/28/1961 Detroit MI
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Bobo Brazil beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Wilbur Snyder beat Don Leo Jonathan
Ray Shire & Roy Shire beat Joe Brunetti & Guy Brunetti
Brute Bernard beat Tony Baillargeon
Armen Hussein beat Don Duffy

1/31/1961 Indianapolis IN
Killer Kowalski beat Happy Humphrey
Bobo Brazil beat The Sheik
Roy Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) beat Roy Shire & Ray Shire
Joe Blanchard beat Guy Hill (Guy Mitchell)
Bobby Managoff beat Billy Cox

2/2/1961 Fort Wayne IN
Dick the Bruiser & Killer Kowalski beat Bob Ellis & Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Don Leo Jonathan beat The Sheik
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos

2/3/1961 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski & Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder & Cowboy Bob Ellis DQ
Pat O’Connor beat Johnny Valentine COR
Lorraine Johnson draw Millie Stafford
Rip Hawk beat Johnny Weaver
John Paul Henning beat Don Lee
Stan Stasiak beat Joe Hamilton

2/4/1961 Nappanee IN
Bob Ellis vs Killer Kowalski
Billy Cox (Billy Hines) vs Happy Humphrey
Frank Allman & Jim Grabmire vs Guy Hill (Guy Mitchell) & Lupe Gonzales

2/4/1961 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Weaver
Rip Hawk draw Jim LaRock
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Hans Von Goering
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Nero

2/6/1961 Edinburg IN
Killer Kowalski NC Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Bobo Brazil draw Roy Shire
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) beat Bobby Managoff & Joe Blanchard

2/8/1961 Anderson IN TV
Killer Kowalski beat Greg Jarque
Killer Kowalski beat Guy Hill (Guy Mitchell)
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) beat The Sheik & Pampero Firpo DQ
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) beat Bob Austin & Hector Lopez
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Hector Lopez
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Jack Wilson (Kurt Von Brawner)
Argentina Rocca beat Herb Gerwig (Killer Karl Kox)
Karl Gotch beat Herb Gerwig (Killer Karl Kox)
Karl Gotch beat Bob Austin
Pampero Firpo beat Jack Allen
Pampero Firpo beat Pete McManus
Bill Miller beat Pete McManus
Big Bill Miller beat Jack Allen
Angelo Savoldi beat Gregory Jarque
The Sheik beat Guy Hill (Guy Mitchell)

2/9/1961 Denver CO
Killer Kowalski & Dick the Bruiser beat Bob Ellis & Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)

2/10/1961 Indianapolis IN
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Dick the Bruiser beat Bobo Brazil
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) beat Masked Argentina Gauchos Killer Karl Kox & Greg Jarque
Karl Gotch beat Frank Valois
Baby Cheryl beat Darling Dagmar
Joe Blanchard draw The Sheik
Pampero Firpo beat Guy Hill (Guy Mitchell)
.
2/11/1961 Milwaukee WI
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Bobo Brazil beat Dick the Bruiser
Verne Gagne & Yukon Eric beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Wilbur Snyder beat The Sheik DQ
Baby Cheryl beat Darling Dagmar
Pampero Firpo beat Guy Hill (Guy Mitchell)

2/11/1961 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski beat Joe Hamilton
Rip Hawk beat Billy Cox (Billy Hines)
Stan Stasiak beat Guy Hill (Guy Mitchell)
John Paul Henning beat Tony Nero
Jim LaRock beat Bob Orton

2/14/1961 Indianapolis IN
Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Ray Shire
June Byers beat Judy Glover
Cowboy Bradley & Lord Littlebrook beat Tiny Roe & Beau Brummel

2/15/1961 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Ray Gordon
Wladek Kowalski & Stan Stasiak beat Ray Gordon & Johnny Rebel
Juan Humberto beat Sammy Ford
John Paul Henning beat Carlos Rodriquez
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Rebel
John Paul Henning beat Buddy Rogers DQ
Lou Thesz beat Juan Humberto

2/16/1961 Fort Wayne IN
Dick the Bruiser & Killer Kowalski vs Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) & Joe Blanchard
Ethel Johnson & Ramona Teselle beat Babs Wingo & Louise Green
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ray Shire

2/17/1961 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Ellis
Tommy O'Toole beat Hans Von Goering DQ
Don Lee beat Juan Humberto
Rip Hawk & Medics Pedro Godoy & Juan Sebastian beat Ray Gordon Jim LaRock & Johnny Weaver
Lord Littlebrook beat Tiny Roe
Lorraine Johnson & Penny Banner beat Millie Stafford & Peggy King
John Paul Henning NC Johnny Valentine
Lou Thesz beat Stan Stasiak

2/18/1961 Nappanee IN
Killer Kowalski vs Bob Ellis
Ethel Johnson Kathleen Wimbley beat Babs Wingo & Ramona Teselle

2/18/1961 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski Rip Hawk & Stan Stasiak beat John Paul Henning Pepe Perez & Tommy O’Toole
Bob Orton draw Guy Don Hill (Guy Mitchell)
Jim LaRock beat Tony Nero

2/21/1961 Indianapolis IN
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) beat Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan
Cowboy Bob Ellis draw Bill Miller
Joe Blanchard beat Ray Shire DQ
Bobby Managoff beat Vic Christy
Baby Cheryl beat Darlin Dagmar

2/22/1961 Evansville IN
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Wladek Killer Kowalski DQ
Rip Hawk beat Don Rocky Lee
Johnny Weaver beat Taro Miyaki
John Paul Henning draw Jim LaRock

2/24/1961 Terre Haute IN
Joe Blanchard beat Killer Kowalski DQ
The Sheik beat Cowboy Bob Ellis
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) beat Dr Bill Miller & Herb Gerwig (Killer Karl Kox)

2/25/1961 Detroit MI
Killer Kowalski vs Joe Blanchard
Bobo Brazil vs Dick the Bruiser
Argentina Rocca & Bobo Brazil beat Roy Shire & Ray Shire
Raoul Romero (Hercules Cortez) beat Angelo Savoldi
Pampero Firpo draw Emile Dupre

2/25/1961 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski beat Ray Gordon
John Paul Henning beat Carlos Rodriguez
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Rebel
Juan Humberto beat Rocky Ford

2/27/1961 Bedford IN
Killer Kowalski vs Bobo Brazil
Argentina Rocca vs Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Weaver vs Joe Blanchard

2/28/1961 Indianapolis IN
Bobo Brazil & Bob Ellis beat Killer Kowalski & The Sheik DQ
Joe Blanchard beat Vic Christy
Bobby Managoff draw Bob Rasmussen
Karl Gotch draw Fritz von Goering

3/1/1961 Lafayette IN
Killer Kowalski vs Cowboy Bob Ellis
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) vs Bill Miller & Vic Christy

3/3/1961 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski beat Whipper Billy Watson
Ray Gordon beat Don Lee
Johnny Weaver beat Taro Miyaki DQ
Bob Ellis & John Paul Henning beat Medics Pedro Godoy & Juan Sebastian
Johnny Valentine beat Thor Hagen
Buddy Rogers beat Rip Hawk

3/4/1961 Nappanee IN
Killer Kowalski vs Bobo Brazil
Joe Blanchard vs Bobby Managoff
Bob Rasmussen vs Lupe Gonzales

3/4/1961 St Louis MO
Stan Stasiak & Killer Kowalski beat Ray Gordon & Johnny Rebel
Buddy Rogers NC John Paul Henning
Lou Thesz beat Juan Humberto

3/6/1961 St Louis MO
Bob Ellis draw Wladek Kowalski
Jim LaRock draw Pepper Perez (Roberto Soto)
John Paul Henning beat Juan Sebastian
Johnny Valentine beat Johnny Weaver
Stan Stasiak beat Jim LaRock
Bob Ellis beat Don Lee
Johnny Valentine beat Johnny Rebel
Rip Hawk beat Pepper Perez (Roberto Soto)

3/7/1961 Milwaukee WI
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Rasmussen
Dick the Bruiser beat Bobo Brazil
Antonino Rocca beat Einar Olson
Verne Gagne & Yukon Eric beat Pampero Firpo & Baron Gattoni
Karl Gotch beat Fritz Von Goering

3/9/1961 Anderson IN TV
Killer Kowalski Dick the Bruiser Verne Gagne Argentina Rocca Angelo Savoldi Karl Gotch Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) Joe Blanchard

3/10/1961 Canton OH
Duke Keomuka & Sato Keomuka beat Killer Kowalski & Ilio DiPaolo
Lechona LaClair & Isabelle Jewell beat Lola LaRay & Dixi Culp
Billy Red Lyons beat Danno O’Shocker
Ramon Lopez won battle royal

3/11/1961 Akron OH
Billy Red Lyons beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Tony Marino beat Frank Valois
Reggie Parks beat Ramon Lopez

3/14/1961 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski DDQ Argentina Rocca
Bearcat Wright & Haystack Muldoon beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Lucille Dupree & Mona Baker beat Bambi Ball & Alma Mills
Frank Scarpa beat Chuck Bull Montana Angelo Savoldi Jesse James Bruiser Frank Shields
Golden Boy Dupree Ronnie Hill Great Kilroy battle royal
Sonny Boy Cassidy draw Vincent Garibaldi
Frank Scarpa beat Angelo Savoldi
Bruiser Frank Shields beat Ronnie Hill

3/15/1961 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs Killer Kowalski & The Sheik

3/17/1961 St Louis MO
Pat O'Connor beat Killer Kowalski
Guy Larose (Ovila Asselin) beat Taro Miyaki DQ
Ray Gordon draw Rip Hawk
Penny Banner beat Ann Regan
Medicos Pedro Godoy & Juan Sebastian beat Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver
John Paul Henning beat Johnny Valentine

3/18/1961 St Louis MO
Cowboy Bob Ellis draw Killer Kowalski
Jim LaRock draw Pepe Perez
John Paul Henning beat Juan Sebastian
Johnny Valentine beat Johnny Weaver

3/20/1961 Bedford IN
Killer Kowalski vs Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Johnny Weaver vs Don Leo Jonathan
Joe Blanchard vs Bob Rasmussen
 
3/21/1961 Brazil IN
Killer Kowalski vs Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) vs Masked Gauchos Greg Jarque & Killer Karl Kox
 
3/22/1961 Brainerd MN
Gene Kiniski beat Bob Geigel (sub Killer Kowalski)
Tiny Mills beat Nick Roberts
Blackjack Daniels beat Roy McClarty
 
3/22/1961 South Bend IN
Killer Kowalski vs Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) vs Masked Gauchos Killer Karl Kox & Greg Jarque
Bob Ellis vs The Sheik

3/24/1961 Cincinnati OH
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Rasmussen
The Sheik beat Dick the Bruiser
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) DQ
Leo Nomellini beat Gregory Jarque
Frankie Talaber beat Eric Von Brock (Rock Hunter)
Bill Miller draw Joe Blanchard

3/25/1961 Detroit MI
Dick the Bruiser beat Killer Kowalski
Bobo Brazil & Leo Nomellini beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Antonino Rocca beat Don Leo Jonathan
Bruno Sammartino beat Angelo Savoldi
Bob Ellis beat Bob Rasmussen
Karl Gotch beat Fritz Von Goering

3/25/1961 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Rasmussen
Pepe Perez draw Taro Miyaki
John Paul Henning beat Rip Hawk
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Ray Gordon 

3/27/1961 Greensburg IN
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) beat The Gauchos (Killer Karl Kox & Greg Jarque)
Penny Banner beat Theresa Theis

3/29/1961 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski vs Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez)
Bruno Sammartino & Ilio DiPaolo vs Duke Keomuka & Mr Hito
Johnny Rougeau vs Waldo Von Erich
Dominic DeNucci vs Cyclone Smith
Tony Marino vs Baron Gattoni

4/1/1961 New Haven CT
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
Farmer McGruder & Pee Wee Lopez vs Tiny Bell & Marcelle Semard

4/4/1961 Boston MA
Bearcat Wright beat Killer Kowalski DQ lost AAC World Heavyweight Championship
Golden Boy Dupree draw The Great Kilroy
Lucile Dupre & Mary Jane Mull beat Bambi Ball & Alma Mills
Haystack Muldoon & Frank Scarpa beat Bruiser Frank Shields & Chuck Bull Montana
Jesse James beat Pat Patterson
Diamond Jim Brady & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

4/5/1961 Anderson IN
Killer Kowalski Ray Shire Art Neilson Argentina Rocca Joe Blanchard Haystack Calhoun Angelo Savoldi

4/11/1961 Indianapolis IN
Killer Kowalski beat Angelo Savoldi
Argentina Rocca beat Don Leo Jonathan
Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins beat Ray Shire & Art Neilson DQ
Haystacks Calhoun beat Judo Jack Terry
Jack Wilson (Kurt Von Brawner) beat Judo Jack Terry

4/12/1961 Evansville IN
Pat O’Connor NC Wladek Killer Kowalski
Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin) & Jim LaRock beat Rip Hawk & Taro Miyaki
John Paul Henning beat The Brute (Brute Bernard)
Jim LaRock beat Bobby Graham

4/15/1961 Detroit MI
Killer Kowalski beat Emil Dupre
Dick the Bruiser beat Leo Nomellini COR
Verne Gagne beat Gene Kiniski
Bobo Brazil beat Bill Miller
Big Daddy Lipscomb beat Frank Valois
Johnny Weaver beat Joe Swiderski
Jack Allen beat Prince Koko

4/17/1961 Edinburg IN
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Killer Kowalski
Joe Blanchard beat Bill Miller
Lord Littlebrook beat Beau Brummell

4/18/1961 Boston MA
Bearcat Wright beat Bull Curry (sub Killer Kowalski)
Haystack Muldoon beat Billy Graham
Joe Saso beat Bruiser Frank Shields DQ  
Frank Kindred draw Pat Patterson           
Ethel Johnson & Marva Scott beat Lulu Mae Provo & Babs Wingo              
Ricki Starr beat Chuck Bull Montana        

4/19/1961 Evansville IN
John Paul Henning beat The Shadow (sub for Killer Kowalski)
Rip Hawk beat Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)
The Brute (Brute Bernard) draw Taro Miyaki
Ray Gordon beat Buddy Austin DQ

4/20/1961 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat Ronnie Etchison
Lee Henning & Buddy Austin beat Medics Pedro Godoy & Juan Sebastian
Sonny Myers beat Cowboy Don Rocky Lee
The Brute (Brute Bernard) beat Tommy O'Toole
Hogan Wharton beat Frank Altman

4/21/1961 St Louis MO
Bob Ellis beat Killer Kowalski COR
Don McClarity draw Taro Miyaki
Rip Hawk beat Bobby Graham
Ray Gordon & Guy Larose (Ovila Asselin) beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Nikita Mulkovich DQ
John Paul Henning beat Buddy Austin
Johnny Valentine beat Sonny Myers

4/22/1961 San Francisco CA
Bob Ellis beat Bob Morse (sub Killer Kowalski)
Ray Stevens beat Ray Stern
Pat O’Connor beat Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Bill Melby beat Bill Miller
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley beat Beau Brummell & Tiny Roe

4/25/1961 Kansas City KS
Bob Ellis draw Killer Kowalski
Dick the Bruiser beat Bobo Brazil
Antonino Rocca beat Angelo Savoldi
John Paul Henning & Sonny Myers beat The Medics Pedro Godoy & Juan Sebastian
Ann Regan & Cowboy Bradley beat Pat Lyda & Tiny Roe

4/26/1961 Evansville IN
John Paul Henning beat Wladek Killer Kowalski DQ
Buddy Austin & Rip Hawk beat Ray Gordon & Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)
Lord Littlebrook beat Bull Brummel

4/27/1961 Kansas City KS
Tarzan Kowalski beat The Brute (Brute Bernard)
Hogan Wharton & Sonny Myers beat Masked Medics Pedro Godoy & Juan Sebastian DQ
Buddy Austin beat Happy Humphrey
Don McClarity draw Ray Gordon

4/28/1961 St Joseph MO
Buddy Austin & Killer Kowalski beat the Medics Pedro Godoy & Juan Sebastian
Hogan Wharton beat Don McClarity DQ
The Brute (Brute Bernard) draw Ray Gordon
Thor Hagen beat Bill Cole
Sonny Myers beat Taro Miyaki

4/29/1961 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski beat Tommy O’Toole
John Paul Henning beat Medic I Pedro Godoy
Ray Gordon draw Dos Medic II Juan Sebastian
Rip Hawk & Buddy Austin beat Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin) & Bobby Graham

5/2/1961 Indianapolis IN
Killer Kowalski beat Bruno Sammartino DQ
Bob Ellis & Bobo Brazil beat Ray Shire & Art Neilson DQ
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Prince Koko
Rip Collins beat Masked Gaucho 1 Gregory Jarque
Chuck Conley beat Masked Gaucho 2 Herb Gerwig DQ

5/5/1961 Atlanta GA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Killer Kowalski
Jim Burke vs Jolly Charlie (Al Smith)
Bob Rasmussen & Guy Mitchell beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Skull Murphy
Jerry Graham vs Chief Little Eagle

5/6/1961 Detroit MI
Bruno Sammartino beat Judo Jack Terry
Dick the Bruiser beat Cowboy Bob Ellis
Killer Kowalski beat Haystack Calhoun
Ray Shire & Art Neilson beat Emile Dupre & Johnny Weaver
Lou Klein beat Herb Gerwig (Killer Karl Kox)
Ray Shire draw Red Bastien

5/9/1961 Indianapolis IN
Killer Kowalski beat Joe Blanchard
Roy Shire & Art Neilson beat Bob Ellis & Bobo Brazil
The Sheik beat Johnny Weaver
Haystacks Calhoun beat Masked Gauchos Greg Jarque & Killer Karl Kox
Don Leo Jonathan beat Jack Terry

5/10/1961 Denver CO
Bob Ellis draw Killer Kowalski
Dick the Bruiser beat Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Bill Melby draw Roy Shire
Ramona Isbell & Ethel Johnson beat Lulu Mae & Babs Wingo
Bobo Brazil beat Mitsu Arakawa

5/11/1961 Fort Wayne IN
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
Dick the Bruiser beat Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)

5/13/1961 Seymour IN
Killer Kowalski vs Bobo Brazil
Bruno Sammartino vs Joe Blanchard
June Byers vs Penny Banner

5/16/1961 Kansas City KS
Haystacks Calhoun beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Dick the Bruiser beat Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Ramona Isbell & Ethel Johnson beat Lulamae Pravo & Babs Wingo
Don McClarity draw Sonny Myers
Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin) beat Jack Terry
 
5/17/1961 South Bend IN
Killer Kowalski & The Sheik vs Cowboy Bob Ellis & Joe Blanchard
Lord Littlebrook & Tiny Tim vs Beau Brummell & Cowboy Bradley

5/19/1961 St Louis MO
Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin) & John Paul Henning beat Killer Kowalski & Rip Hawk
Bobby Graham draw Taro Miyaki
Cowboy Bradley beat Tiny Roe
Don Leo Jonathan beat Thor Hagen
Judy Glover beat Millie Stafford
Pat O'Connor beat Johnny Valentine

5/20/1961 Cincinnati OH
Killer Kowalski beat Joe Blanchard
Dick the Bruiser & The Sheik beat Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) & Haystack Calhoun
Scufflin Hillbillies Rip Collins & Chuck Conley beat Argentina Gauchos Gregory Jarque & Herb Gerwig
Judo Jack Terry vs Russian Angel Tony Angelo
Lord Littlebrook beat Bull Brummell

5/23/1961 Indianapolis IN
Haystack Calhoun beat Killer Kowalski 
Ray Shire & Art Neilson beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
Don Leo Jonathan beat Johnny Weaver
Bobo Brazil beat Jack Terry

5/24/1961 Lafayette IN
Killer Kowalski vs Johnny Weaver
Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Roy Collins vs Ray Shire & Art Neilson

5/25/1961 Fort Wayne IN
Killer Kowalski draw Dick the Bruiser
Ray Shire & Art Neilson beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
Don Leo Jonathan beat Johnny Weaver

5/27/1961 Milwaukee WI
Haystack Calhoun beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Ray Shire & Art Nielsen beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
Ray Shire & Art Nielsen beat Scufflin Hillbillies Rip Collins & Chuck Conley
Dan O’Shocker beat Jack Terry
Johnny Weaver beat the Russian Angel (Tony Angelo)

5/30/1961 Kansas City KS
Dick the Bruiser & Tarzan Kowalski beat Bobo Brazil & Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Haystack Calhoun beat Happy Humphrey
The Sheik beat Thor Hagen
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Cowboy Don Rocky Lee
John Paul Henning beat Jack Terry

6/1/1961 Monticello IN
Killer Kowalski vs Joe Blanchard
Ray Shire & Roy Shire vs Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) & Roy Bastien
Jessica Rogers vs Millie Stafford

6/2/1961 Terre Haute IN
The Sheik & Killer Kowalski beat Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins
Bobo Brazil beat Art Nielson
Joe Blanchard beat Ray Shire

6/3/1961 Angola IN
Killer Kowalski vs Bob Ellis
Ethel Johnson & Ramona Isbell vs Babs Wingo & Lulu Provo
Johnny Walker vs Danny O'Shocker

6/5/1961 Leamington ON
Bobo Brazil vs Killer Kowalski
Dick the Bruiser vs Bob Ellis
Herb Gerwig (Killer Karl Kox) vs Lou Klein

6/6/1961 Greeley CO
Killer Kowalski draw Don Leo Jonathan
Dick the Bruiser beat Bobo Brazil
Jack Pesek beat Danny Hoos Jr

6/7/1961 Denver CO
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Pesek
Dick the Bruiser DCOR Haystack Calhoun
Bob Ellis beat The Sheik
Don Leo Jonathan beat Jack Terry
Bobo Brazil beat Dan Miller

6/9/1961 Brazil IN
Killer Kowalski vs Bobo Brazil
Masked Gauchos Killer Karl Kox & Greg Jarque vs The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins

6/10/1961 Milwaukee WI
Killer Kowalski beat Dan O’Shocker
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat The Sheik DQ
Bull Brummel & Tiny Roe beat Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley
Art Neilson & Ray Shire draw Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
Jessica Rogers beat Millie Stafford

6/13/1961 Kansas City MO
Bobo Brazil beat Tarzan Kowalski
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat The Sheik DQ
Art Neilson & Ray Shire beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
John Paul Henning draw Buddy Austin
Millie Stafford beat Dot Dotson

6/16/1961 Terre Haute IN
Joe Blanchard vs Killer Kowalski
Bobo Brazil vs Don Leo Jonathan
Johnny Weaver vs Danny O'Shocker

6/17/1961 Angola IN
Killer Kowalski vs Bobo Brazil
Masked Gaucho Greg Jarque vs Danny O'Shocker

6/17/1961 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski beat The Brute (Brute Bernard)
Johnny Weaver beat Joe Tomasso
Kinji Shibuya & Rip Hawk beat Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin) & Tommy O’Toole

6/19/1961 Bedford IN
Killer Kowalski vs Cowboy Bob Ellis
Beau Brummell & Tiny Roe vs Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley
 
6/20/1961 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Weaver Bobo Brazil & Joe Blanchard beat Killer Kowalski Art Neilson & Rip Hawk
Killer Kowalski draw Bobo Brazil
Joe Blanchard beat Art Neilson
Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk
Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) beat Don Leo Jonathan DQ
Red Bastien beat Russian Angel Tony Angelo
 
6/21/1961 Milford CT
Frank Scarpa beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Killer Kowalski beat Jesse James

6/21/1961 South Bend IN
Johnny Weaver vs Killer Kowalski
Bobo Brazil vs Dick the Bruiser

6/23/1961 Detroit MI
Haystack Calhoun draw Killer Kowalski
Dick the Bruiser beat Bobo Brazil
Pat O'Connor beat Don Leo Jonathan
Verne Gagne beat Kinji Shibuya
Bob Ellis beat Roy Shire
The Sheik beat Emil Dupre
Johnny Weaver beat Taro Miyaki
Cowboy Bradley & Lord Littlebrook beat Bull Brummel & Tiny Roe
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) draw Art Neilson & Ray Shire

6/24/1961 Milwaukee WI
Tarzan Kowalski draw Johnny Weaver
Dick the Bruiser beat Haystack Calhoun
Bob Ellis beat The Sheik COR
Wilbur Snyder & Leo Nomellini beat Tiny Mills & Stan Mills
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley beat Bull Brumell & Tiny Roe

6/27/1961 Indianapolis IN
Killer Kowalski beat Emile Dupre
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) beat Ray Shire & Art Neilson
Dick the Bruiser beat Haystack Calhoun
Bobo Brazil beat Tony Angelo
Joe Blanchard beat Hans Hermann

6/28/1961 Montreal QC
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Killer Kowalski
Edouard Carpentier beat John Tolos DQ
John Smith & Al Smith beat Eddie Auger & Yvan Racicot
Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez) beat Mike Valentino (Baron Scicluna)
Chris Tolos beat Mike Tracy
 
6/28/1961 South Bend IN
Killer Kowalski vs Joe Blanchard
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs The Sheik
Masked Gauchos Greg Jarque & Killer Karl Kox vs The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins

6/29/1961 Cleveland OH
Killer Kowalski beat Miguel Perez
Edouard Carpentier beat Buddy O'Brien
Bearcat Wright beat Doc Gallagher
Crusher Verdu draw Bob Nandor
Sato Keomuka (Kinji Shibuya) & Taro Keomuka (Taro Miyaki) beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos DQ
Lord Layton beat Duke Keomuka

6/30/1961 Denver CO
Dick the Bruiser & Killer Kowalski beat Bobo Brazil & Haystack Calhoun COR
Ox Anderson beat Jack Terry
Leo Nomellini drew Ben Sharpe
Wilbur Snyder beat Ben Sharpe
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ox Anderson

7/4/1961 Richmond IN
Killer Kowalski vs Danny O’Shocker
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) vs Art Neilson & Roy Shire
The Sheik vs Joe Blanchard

7/8/1961 Akron OH
Killer Kowalski vs Ilio DiPaolo
Edouard Carpentier & Fritz von Erich vs Sato Keomuka (Kinji Shibuya) & Taro Keomuka (Taro Miyaki)
Hans Schmidt vs Dino Bravo
Billy Red Lyons vs Mike Valentino (Baron Scicluna)

7/12/1961 Montreal QC
Dino Bravo vs Killer Kowalski
Eddie Auger vs Hurricane Smith
Cyclone Smith vs Czaya Nandor
Billy Red Lyons vs Hans Schmidt
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs Edouard Carpentier & Hercules Cortez

7/13/1961 Cleveland OH
Bobo Brazil draw Killer Kowalski
Ricki Starr beat Crusher Verdu
Sandy Scott beat Tony Cosenza
Tony Marino beat Dominic Bravo
Ilio DiPaolo & Edouard Carpentier beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Sato Keomuka (Kinji Shibuya) beat Fritz Von Erich

7/14/1961 Buffalo NY
Bobo Brazil draw Killer Kowalski
Edouard Carpentier beat Fritz Von Erich
Ilio DiPaolo beat Hans Hermann
Ricki Starr beat Mike Valentino (Baron Scicluna)
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher draw Billy Red Lyons & Frank Townsend
Hans Schmidt beat Tony Cosenza
Tony Marino beat Ramon Lopez

7/15/1961 Angola IN
Killer Kowalski vs Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Dottie Dotson vs Peggy King
Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) & Red Bastien vs Rip Hawk & Danny O'Shocker

7/17/1961 Muncie IN TV
Killer Kowalski Dick the Bruiser Bob Ellis Pat O'Connor The Sheik Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) Don Leo Jonathan Bobo Brazil Joe Blanchard Johnny Weaver Dino Bravo Dominic Bravo Rip Hawk Stan Neilson Danny Hodge The Gauchos Killer Karl Kox & Greg Jarque Tiny Smith Red Bastien Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)

7/19/1961 Denver CO
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Pesek
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) beat Killer Kowalski & Art Neilson
Bob Ellis beat Dick the Bruiser
Pat O’Connor beat Art Neilson

7/21/1961 Hazel Park MI
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) & Haystack Calhoun vs Don Leo Jonathan & Killer Kowalski
Verne Gagne beat Dick the Bruiser
Bobo Brazil vs Judo Jack Terry

7/22/1961 Fort Wayne IN
Haystacks Calhoun & Tiny Smith vs The Sheik & Killer Kowalski
Dick the Bruiser vs Bob Ellis

7/22/1961 Milwaukee WI
Tiny Smith beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Bob Ellis beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
Pat O'Connor beat Russian Angel (Tony Angelo)

7/26/1961 South Bend IN
Bob Ellis beat Killer Kowalski
Killer Kowalski beat Bobo Brazil
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Killer Kowalski beat Joe Blanchard
Bob Ellis beat Argentina Gaucho Greg Jarque
Bob Ellis beat Rip Hawk

7/27/1961 Kokomo IN
Killer Kowalski vs Bobo Brazil
Haystacks Calhoun vs Tiny Smith
Angelo Poffo vs Joe Blanchard
Bronco Lubich vs Judo Jack Terry

7/29/1961 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski draw Johnny Valentine
Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas
Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo beat Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan DQ
Bruno Sammartino beat The Crusher
Bob Orton beat Sweet Daddy Siki
Haystack Calhoun beat The Angel Jean Baillargeon
Lalo Rodriguez (Cyclone Negro) beat Hans Schmidt DQ

7/31/1961 Anderson IN
Tiny Smith beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Bob Ellis beat El Diablo
Dino Bravo & Dominic Bravo beat The Gauchos Killer Karl Kox & Greg Jarque
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver beat Bill Frazier & Rip Hawk

7/31/1961 Vancouver BC
Killer Kowalski draw Ivan Kameroff

8/3/1961 Cleveland OH
Ilio DiPaolo DCOR Killer Kowalski
Sandy Scott beat Raoul Lopez
Taro Keomuka (Taro Miyaki) beat Miguel Perez
Professor X Hans Hermann beat Crusher Verdu
Barbara Calendar & Babs Wingo beat Lola Laray & Mary Reynolds
Sato Keomuka (Kinji Shibuya) beat Bearcat Wright

8/4/1961 Indianapolis IN
Dino Bravo & Dominic Bravo beat Tiny Smith & Killer Kowalski
Pat O’Connor beat Jack Allen
Pat O’Connor beat Russian Angel Tony Angelo
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Dick the Bruiser
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich beat The Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins
Joe Blanchard & Bobo Brazil beat The Gauchos Killer Karl Kox & Greg Jarque
Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich beat Dino Bravo & Dominic Bravo
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Joe Blanchard & Bobo Brazil
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich

8/5/1961 Tecumseh MI
Killer Kowalski vs Haystack Calhoun
Dominic Bravo vs Herb Gerwig (Killer Karl Kox)
Dino Bravo vs Masked Gaucho
Johnny Weaver vs Rip Hawk
Jack Terry vs Tony Angelo

8/9/1961 South Bend IN
Killer Kowalski vs Tiny Smith
Bob Ellis vs Dick the Bruiser
Lou Bastien (Lou Klein) vs Pat O'Connor

8/10/1961 Denver CO
Bob Ellis & Pat O’Connor beat Dick the Bruiser & Killer Kowalski
Bobo Brazil beat Tiny Mills
Verne Gagne beat Joe Blanchard
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Miller DQ

8/14/1961 Quebec QC
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez) draw Lou Thesz

8/19/1961 Ottawa ON
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski COR
Hans Schmidt beat Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) COR
Lou Thesz draw Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez)
Bulldog Brower beat Frank Townsend
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Eddie Auger & Billy Red Cloud
Bob Nandor beat Ramon Lopez

8/20/1961 Vancouver BC
Killer Kowalski & Ox Anderson beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti won NWA Pacific Coast Tag Team Championship

8/22/1961 Evansville IN
Killer Kowalski beat Tiny Smith
Dick the Bruiser beat Bobo Brazil
Angelo Poffo draw Johnny Weaver
Don Leo Jonathan beat Joe Blanchard

8/23/1961 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Rasmussen
Pepe Perez draw Taro Miyaki
John Paul Henning beat Rip Hawk
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Ray Gordon

8/23/1961 Toledo OH
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Don Leo Jonathan & Killer Kowalski DQ
Danny Hall draw Bill Frasier
The Sheik beat Bob Ellis

8/25/1961 Indianapolis IN
Killer Kowalski beat Chief Kit Fox
Killer Kowalski beat Tiny Smith
Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich beat Johnny Weaver & Mike Romano
Dick the Bruiser beat Bob Ellis
Dick the Bruiser beat Chief White Owl
Tiny Smith beat George Strickland
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Steve Stanlee
Wilbur Snyder beat Russian Angel Tony Angelo
Bob Ellis beat Willie Davis

8/26/1961 Omaha NE
Killer Kowalski beat Ronnie Etchison
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bill Miller
Judy Glover & Cowboy Bradley beat Dot Dotson & Tiny Roe
The Sheik beat Sonny Myers
Bobby Managoff draw Baron Von Krupp (Boris Malenko)

8/30/1961 Toledo OH
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson NC Don Leo Jonathan & Killer Kowalski
Tiny Smith beat Wee Willie Davis
Bob Ellis beat The Sheik

8/31/1961 Denver CO
Bobo Brazil draw Killer Kowalski
Dick the Bruiser beat Bob Ellis
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Dominic Bravo & Johnny Weaver
Gorgeous George beat Dan Miller

9/1/1961 Buffalo NY
Killer Kowalski beat Crusher Verdu
Ilio DiPaolo beat Taro Keomuka (Taro Miyaki)
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher draw Bearcat Wright & Dick Beyer
Dick the Bruiser beat Hans Hermann
Pancho Lopez & Andy Moore beat Tom Thumb & Billy the Kid
Billy Red Lyons beat Sato Keomuka (Kinji Shibuya)
Miguel Perez beat Frank Valois

9/2/1961 Milwaukee WI
Bob Ellis & Pat O'Connor beat Dick the Bruiser & Killer Kowalski DQ
Verne Gagne DCOR Don Leo Jonathan
Wilbur Snyder beat Tiny Mills
Angelo Poffo beat Johnny Weaver
Bronco Lubich vs Tiny Smith

9/5/1961 South Bend IN
Bob Ellis & Tiny Smith beat Dick the Bruiser & Killer Kowalski
Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich NC Art Neilson & Stan Neilson

9/6/1961 Toledo OH
Killer Kowalski beat Dominic Bravo
Dick the Bruiser beat Tiny Smith
Angelo Poffo draw Johnny Weaver
Bronko Lubich beat Tony Angelo

9/8/1961 Terre Haute IN
Dick the Bruiser & Killer Kowalski vs Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo
Joe Blanchard vs Bronko Lubich

9/9/1961 San Francisco CA
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Weaver
Don Leo Jonathan beat Doug Lindsay
Eric Peterson beat George Drake
Red Bastien beat Dan Miller
Mitsu Arakawa beat Bill Melby
Ray Stevens beat Bobo Brazil

9/11/1961 Evansville IN
Buddy Rogers DCOR Killer Kowalski
Black Panther Leon Smith draw Pedro Godoy
The Sheik beat Tiny Smith
Penny Banner beat Ethel Johnson

9/13/1961 South Bend IN
Killer Kowalski vs Tiny Smith
The Sheik vs Wilbur Snyder
Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil

9/13/1961 Tacoma WA
Killer Kowalski beat Rex Harrison

9/15/1961 Denver CO
Dick the Bruiser & Killer Kowalski beat Bob Ellis & Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Stan Neilson draw Sonny Weaver (Sonny Myers)
Art Neilson NC Johnny Weaver
Wilbur Snyder beat Don Leo Jonathan

9/16/1961 Cincinnati OH
Dick the Bruiser & Killer Kowalski beat Cowboy Bob Ellis & Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Buddy Rogers DDQ Johnny Barend
Angelo Poffo beat Tiny Smith
Marcel Semard & Tiny Bell beat Farmer McGregor & Pee Wee Lopez
Frankie Talaber draw Bronko Lubich

9/21/1961 Toronto ON
Bulldog Brower beat Killer Kowalski
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) draw Stan Stasiak
Taro Sakuro beat Pat Flanagan
Timothy Geohagen draw Tony Marino
Cyclone Smith & Hurricane Smith beat Farmer Boy Frank Townsend & Sandor Kovacs
Lord Athol Layton beat Sato Keomuka (Kinji Shibuya)

9/22/1961 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Verne Gagne NC Dick the Bruiser
Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich beat Johnny Weaver & Sonny Weaver (Sonny Myers)
Bobo Brazil beat Herb Gerwig (Killer Karl Kox)
Bill Melby beat Danny O'Shocker
Fritz Von Erich beat Black Panther

9/23/1961 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Kowalski
Dick the Bruiser beat Verne Gagne
Stan Neilson draw Sonny Weaver (Sonny Myers)
Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright beat Bronko Lubich & Angelo Poffo
Fritz Von Erich beat Dan O’Shocker
Art Neilson vs Johnny Weaver

9/26/1961 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Weaver & Sonny Weaver beat Stan Neilson & Killer Kowalski
Wilbur Snyder beat Masked Gaucho #2 Killer Karl Kox
Bill Melby beat Black Panther Leon Smith
Fritz Von Erich beat Tiny Kramer
Bill Melby beat Masked Gaucho #1 Greg Jarque
Bob Ellis beat Juan Sebastian
Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich beat Danny O'Shocker & Pedro Godoy
Bobo Brazil beat Masked Gaucho #1 Greg Jarque

9/27/1961 Kansas City MO
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) & Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Dick the Bruiser & Tarzan Kowalski
Bobo Brazil beat Pedro Godoy
Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Tomasso
Ramona Isbell beat Lula Mae Provo
Taro Miyaki draw Lorenzo Parente

9/27/1961 Tacoma WA
Karol Kalmikoff beat Killer Kowalski DQ

9/29/1961 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski draw Bruno Sammartino
Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Johnny Valentine & Lalo Rodriguez (Cyclone Negro)
Haystacks Calhoun beat Judy Jack Terry & Miguel Torres
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Angelo Savoldi

9/30/1961 Cincinnati OH
Killer Kowalski beat Black Panther Leon Smith
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Barend
Karl Gotch beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Sonny Myers (Sonny Weaver) & Johnny Weaver beat Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Pedro Godoy
Frankie Talaber beat Bobby Allen

10/3/1961 Sioux City IA
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Killer Kowalski

10/4/1961 Tacoma WA
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat Killer Kowalski & Roy McClarty

10/6/1961 Windsor ON
Bobo Brazil beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Dick the Bruiser DCOR Pat O’Connor
Hercules Cortez beat Bronko Lubich
Danno O’Shocker draw Frank Valois

10/7/1961 Los Angeles CA
Killer Kowalski beat Red Bastien
Ray Stevens beat Ray Thunder Stern
Dick the Bruiser DCOR Cowboy Bob Ellis
Verne Gagne beat Eric Pederson
Pepper Gomez beat Prof Roy Shire
Bobo Brazil beat Don Leo Jonathan
Wilbur Snyder beat Haji Baba (John Cretoria)
Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti

10/11/1961 Montreal QC
Hans Schmidt beat Killer Kowalski
Frank Valois beat Frank Townsend
Dave Detton Jr beat Pancho Lopez
Bulldog Brower beat Bob Nandor
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher bat Dominic DeNucci & Ilio DiPaolo

10/12/1961 Indianapolis IN
Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski
Dick the Bruiser DDQ Wilbur Snyder
Johnny Weaver & Sonny Weaver (Sonny Myers) beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson DQ
Penny Banner beat Ethel Johnson
Bill Melby beat Pedro Godoy
Fritz Von Erich beat Black Panther Leon Smith

10/14/1961 Detroit MI
Dick the Bruiser & Killer Kowalski NC Wilbur Snyder & Verne Gagne
Fritz Von Erich vs Bearcat Wright
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs Angelo Poffo
Pedro Godoy vs Bobo Brazil
Hercules Romero (Hercules Cortez) vs Bronko Lubich

10/26/1961 Regina SK
John Foti vs Killer Kowalski
Rocket Monroe vs Rory Hunter (Steve Bolus)
Bill Soloweyko (Klondike Bill) vs Ramon Cernandes
Tiny Mills vs Vince Montana
Blackjack Daniels vs George Scott

10/27/1961 Calgary AB
Killer Kowalski beat Danno McDonald
George Kosti draw Ramon Cernados
Bill Soloweyko (Klondike Bill) beat Gene Anderson
Vince Montana beat John Dane
Tiny Mills & Jack Daniels beat George Scott & Rory Hunter (Steve Bolus)

10/28/1961 Edmonton AB
Killer Kowalski beat Danno McDonald
Rory Hunter (Steve Bolus) beat George Kosti
George Scott beat Gene Anderson
Blackjack Daniels & Tiny Mills beat Ramon Cernados & Vince Montana

11/2/1961 Regina SK
Killer Kowalski beat George Scott
Bill Soloweyko (Klondike Bill) beat Vince Montana
Ramon Cernados draw Rory Hunter (Steve Bolus)
Nick Bockwinkel & Roy McClarty beat Black Jack Daniels & Tiny Mills

11/3/1961 Detroit MI
Bobo Brazil Bearcat Wright & Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Kowalski Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
Fritz Von Erich beat Emile Dupre
Art Neilson beat Johnny Weaver
Hercules Romero (Hercules Cortez) beat Hardy Kruskamp
Wilbur Snyder beat Stan Neilson

11/6/1961 Vancouver BC
Killer Kowalski beat George Scott
June Byers beat Theresa Theis
John Foti beat The Viking
Jackie Nichols beat Bill Wright
Billy Watson & Roy McClarty beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff

11/9/1961 Regina SK
Killer Kowalski beat Tiny Mills
Rory Hunter (Steve Bolus) beat Black Jack Daniels
Bill Soloweyko (Klondike Bill) beat Clyde Steeves
Nick Bockwinkel & George Scott beat Ramon Cernados & Vince Montana

11/10/1961 Calgary AB
Killer Kowalski vs George Scott

11/13/1961 Vancouver BC
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Hanna
Jackie Nichols beat The Viking
Mr Kleen (Ernie Bemis) beat Bill Wright
Roy McClarty beat Danno McDonald
Gene Kiniski beat Whipper Billy Watson

11/16/1961 Regina SK
Killer Kowalski draw George Scott
George Kosti beat Vince Montana
Ramon Cernados beat Gene Anderson
Dave Ruhl & Clyde Steeves beat Nick Bockwinkel & Rory Hunter (Steve Bolus)

11/17/1961 Calgary AB
Killer Kowalski beat Roy McClarty
Vince Montana & Ramon Cernados beat George Kosti & Steve Kosti
Jack Daniels draw Rory Hunter (Steve Bolus)
Nick Bockwinkel & George Scott beat Clyde Steeves & Dave Ruhl

11/20/1961 Vancouver BC
Billy Watson & Roy McClarty beat Killer Kowalski & Gene Kiniski
Bill Wright draw John Foti
The Viking beat Clair Robinson (Cal Roberts)
Jackie Nichols beat Tiny Mills DQ
The Outlaw Dory Funk beat George Scott

11/22/1961 Tacoma WA
Killer Kowalski beat Roy McClarty won NWA Canadian Heavyweight Championship
The Outlaw Dory Funk Sr beat Jackie Nichols
Bill Wright beat Bob Hannon
John Foti draw The Viking Bob Morris

11/27/1961 Vancouver BC
Killer Kowalski beat Roy McClarty
Jackie Nichols beat Bud Rattal
John Foti beat The Viking
Rory Hunter (Steve Bolus) beat Bill Wright
Gene Kiniski beat The Outlaw Dory Funk

11/28/1961 Edmonton AB
Killer Kowalski beat Tiny Mills
George Scott beat Ramon Cernados
Czaya Nandor beat Blackjack Daniels
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Dave Ruhl & Clyde Steeves
Nick Bockwinkel beat Vince Montana

11/29/1961 Tacoma WA
Killer Kowalski beat The Outlaw Dory Funk Sr DQ
Roy McClarity beat Bill Wright
Jackie Nichols draw John Foti
Rory Hunter (Steve Bolus) beat Bob Morse

11/30/1961 Regina SK
Killer Kowalski beat Nick Bockwinkel DQ
George Scott beat Clyde Steeves DQ
Czaya Nandor beat Vince Montana
Black Jack Daniels & Tiny Mills beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres DQ

12/1/1961 Calgary AB
Killer Kowalski beat Tiny Mills
Dave Ruhl & Clyde Steeves DDQ Nick Bockwinkel & George Scott
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Vince Montana & Ramon Cernados
Czaya Nandor beat Jack Daniels

12/4/1961 Vancouver BC
Whipper Billy Watson beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Bill Wright draw John Foti
Mr Kleen (Ernie Bemis) beat The Viking
Roy McClarty beat Rory Hunter (Steve Bolus)
Gene Kiniski beat Jackie Nichols

12/5/1961 Edmonton AB
Killer Kowalski beat Nick Bockwinkel

12/7/1961 Regina SK
Clyde Steeves vs Killer Kowalski
Czaya Nandor vs Dave Ruhl
Gene Anderson & George Kosti vs Nick Bockwinkel & George Scott
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs Tiny Mills & Black Jack Daniels

12/8/1961 Calgary AB
Nick Bockwinkel beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Czaya Nandor beat Dave Ruhl
George Kosti beat Gene Anderson
George Scott beat Clyde Steeves DQ
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Tiny Mills & Jack Daniels

12/12/1961 Edmonton AB
Alberto Torres & Ramón Torres beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Czaya Nandor beat George Kosti
George Scott & Nick Bockwinkel beat Clyde Steeves & Dave Ruhl
Pierre Lachapelle beat Gene Anderson

12/14/1961 Regina SK
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs Killer Kowalski
Gene Anderson vs Maurice LaChapelle
Clyde Steeves & Dave Ruhl vs Nick Bockwinkel & George Scott
Bob Nandor vs George Kosti

12/15/1961 Calgary AB
Killer Kowalski beat Nick Bockwinkel
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat John Smith & Steve Kosti
Czaya Nandor beat Pierre Lachappelle
Dave Ruhl & Clyde Steeves beat Gene Anderson & George Kosti

12/19/1961 Edmonton AB
Killer Kowalski beat George Scott
Pierre LaChapelle beat George Kosti
Czaya Nandor beat Tommy O'Toole
Nick Bockwinkel beat Clyde Steeves
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Dave Ruhl & Clyde Steeves

12/20/1961 Saskatoon SK
Killer Kowalski beat George Scott
Czaya Nandor draw John Smith
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tommy O'Toole
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Dave Ruhl & Clyde Steeves

12/21/1961 Regina SK
Killer Kowalski vs Nick Bockwinkel
George Scott vs John Smith
Czaya Nandor vs Tommy O'Toole
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs Dave Ruhl & Clyde Steeves

12/22/1961 Calgary AB
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Killer Kowalski
Dave Ruhl & Clyde Steeves vs Nick Bockwinkel & George Scott

Last edited on Wed Sep 23rd, 2020 08:47 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 11:58 am
  PM Quote Reply
17th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2691
Status: 
Offline
1/5/1962 Calgary AB
Whipper Billy Watson beat Killer Kowalski DQ
George Scott beat Tommy O’Toole
Czaya Nandor beat Pierre LaChappelle
Nick Bockwinkel draw Reg Parks
John Foti beat George Kosti
Dave Ruhl beat Frank Tank Morgan

1/9/1962 Edmonton AB
Killer Kowalski beat Whipper Billy Watson
Nick Bockwinkel & George Scott beat Tommy O’Toole & Dave Ruhl
Czaya Nandor beat Hajha Baba (John Cretoria)
Reg Parks beat Oattem Fisher
Pierre LaChappelle beat Killer Jack Kris

1/10/1962 Saskatoon SK
Killer Kowalski vs George Scott
Nick Bockwinkel & Bob Nandor vs Hajhi Baba (John Cretoria) & Pierre LaChappelle
Tommy O’Toole vs Reggie Parks
Dave Ruhl vs Oattem Fisher

1/12/1962 Calgary AB
Killer Kowalski beat Nick Bockwinkel
Whipper Billy Watson beat Tommy O’Toole
George Scott beat Dave Ruhl
Czaya Nandor & Reg Parks beat Pierre LaChappelle & Haji Baba (John Cretoria)

1/13/1962 San Francisco CA
Bob Ellis beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Wilbur Snyder beat Ray Stevens DQ
Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
Red Bastien draw Ray Stern
Pepper Gomez beat Karl Von Brock (Rock Hunter)
Bobo Brazil beat the Alaskan Jay York 

1/15/1962 Vancouver BC
Whipper Billy Watson & Roy McClarty beat Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski DQ
George Kosti beat Chico Garcia
Alex Perez beat John Foti
Bill Wright beat Clair Robinson

1/17/1962 Tacoma WA
Killer Kowalski DDQ Gene Kiniski
Chief Crazy Horse (Suni War Cloud) vs Alex Perez
John Foti vs Roy McClarty
George Kosti vs Bill Wright

1/19/1962 Calgary AB
Whipper Billy Watson beat Killer Kowalski DQ
George Scott draw Gene Kiniski
Czaya Nandor Reg Parks & Nick Bockwinkel beat Dave Ruhl Tommy O’Toole & Haji Baba (John Cretoria)

1/22/1962 Vancouver BC
Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski beat Whipper Billy Watson & Roy McClarty won NWA Pacific Coast Tag Team title
Mr Kleen (Ernie Bemis) beat Tommy O’Toole
Chief Crazy Horse (Suni War Cloud) beat George Kosti
Alex Perez beat Bill Wright

1/23/1962 Edmonton AB
Czaya Nandor beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Hajha Baba (John Cretoria) beat Frank Tank Morgan
Reg Parks beat Pierre LaChappelle
Nick Bockwinkel & George Scott beat Tommy O’Toole & Dave Ruhl

1/24/1962 Saskatoon SK
George Scott beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Czaya Nandor beat Frank Tank Morgan
Reggie Parks beat Dave Ruhl
Nick Bockwinkel beat Hajha Baba (John Cretoria)
Tommy O’Toole beat Pierre LaChappelle

1/25/1962 Regina SK
Killer Kowalski vs Nick Bockwinkel
George Scott vs Tommy O’Toole
Czaya Nandor & Reg Parks vs Hajha Baba (John Cretoria) & Pierre LaChappelle
Paul Vachon vs Frank Tank Morgan
Oattem Fisher vs Dave Ruhl

1/26/1962 Calgary AB
Whipper Billy Watson & Czaya Nandor draw Killer Kowalski & Gene Kiniski
George Scott beat Haji Baba (John Cretoria)
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tommy O’Toole
Reg Parks beat Paul Vachon DQ

1/29/1962 Vancouver BC
Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski beat Whipper Billy Watson & Roy McClarty
Alex Perez beat Bill Wright
Chief Crazy Horse (Suni War Cloud) beat George Kosti
Mr Kleen (Ernie Bemis) beat Tommy O'Toole

1/30/1962 Edmonton AB
George Scott draw Killer Kowalski
Czaya Nandor & Reg Parks beat Hajha Baba (John Cretoria) & Pierre LaChappelle
Tommy O’Toole beat Frank Tank Morgan
Dave Ruhl beat Oattem Fisher

1/31/1962 Tacoma WA
Killer Kowalski draw Roy McClarty
Gene Kiniski vs Chief Crazy Horse (Suni War Cloud)
Mr Kleen (Ernie Bemis) vs Bud Rattal
Alex Perez vs George Kosti

2/1/1962 Regina SK
Killer Kowalski vs George Scott
Gene Kiniski vs Nick Bockwinkel
Czaya Nandor & Reg Parks vs Tommy O’Toole & Dave Ruhl
Pierre LaChappelle vs Paul Vachon
Hajha Baba (John Cretoria) vs John Foti

2/5/1962 Vancouver BC
Mr Kleen (Ernie Bemis) beat Killer Kowalski
Gene Kiniski draw Whipper Billy Watson
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Chief Crazy Horse (Suni War Cloud)
Roy McClarty beat Alex Perez
George Kosti draw Bill Wright

2/6/1962 Edmonton AB
Killer Kowalski beat Czaya Nandor
Paul Vachon beat Oattem Fisher
John Foti & Reg Parks beat Hajha Baba (John Cretoria) & Pierre LaChappelle
Dave Ruhl beat Frank Tank Morgan

2/8/1962 Regina SK
Killer Kowalski vs Whipper Billy Watson
George Scott vs Paul Vachon
Czaya Nandor & Reg Parks vs Hajha Baba (John Cretoria) & Pierre LaChappelle
John Foti vs Tommy O’Toole

2/9/1962 Calgary AB
Killer Kowalski beat George Scott
Czaya Nandor beat Paul Vachon
Dave Ruhl beat John Dane
Reg Parks draw Tommy O’Toole
Whipper Billy Watson & John Foti beat Hajha Baba (John Cretoria) & Pierre LaChappelle

2/12/1962 Vancouver BC
Whipper Billy Watson & Roy McClarty beat Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski DQ
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Alex Perez
Roy McClarty draw Chief Crazy Horse (Suni War Cloud)
Hurricane Smith & Cyclone Smith beat George Kosti & Bill Wright

2/13/1962 Edmonton AB
George Scott beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Czaya Nandor beat Paul Vachon
Hajha Baba (John Cretoria) beat Oattem Fisher
John Foti & Pierre LaChappelle beat Tommy O’Toole & Dave Ruhl 
June Byers beat Dot Dotson

2/14/1962 Saskatoon SK
Czaya Nandor beat Killer Kowalski DQ
George Scott beat Paul Vachon
John Foti & Pierre LaChappelle beat Dave Ruhl & Tommy O’Toole
Oattem Fisher beat Hajha Baba (John Cretoria)

2/15/1962 Regina SK
Killer Kowalski vs George Scott
Reg Parks vs Paul Vachon
John Foti & Czaya Nandor vs Tommy O’Toole & Dave Ruhl
Hajha Baba (John Cretoria) vs Frank Tank Morgan
June Byers vs Dot Dotson

2/16/1962 Calgary AB
Czaya Nandor beat Killer Kowalski
George Scott beat Kenji Shibuya
Billy Watson beat Paul Vachon
John Foti & Dave Ruhl beat Oattem Fisher & Tommy O’Toole
Hajha Baba (John Cretoria) beat Clem St Louis
Pierre LaChappelle beat Nick Harris
June Byers beat Dot Dotson

2/17/1962 Detroit MI
Killer Kowalski draw George Scott
Dick the Bruiser draw Wilbur Snyder
Stan Neilson beat Magnificent Maurice DQ
Johnny Barend draw Art Neilson
The Sheik beat Jim Hady
Don Leo Jonathan beat Angelo Poffo
Fritz Von Erich beat Joe Blanchard
Bill Melby beat Tiny Mills
Chief White Owl beat Johnny Heidman

2/19/1962 Vancouver BC
Killer Kowalski beat Alex Perez
Whipper Billy Watson beat Killer Kowalski Alex Perez Bud Rattal Chief Crazy Horse (Suni War Cloud) Cyclone Smith Gene Kiniski George Kosti Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) Hurricane Smith & Roy McClarty battle royal
Gene Kiniski beat Cyclone Smith
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Hurricane Smith
George Kosti beat Roy McClarty
Bud Rattal beat Chief Crazy Horse (Suni War Cloud)

2/20/1962 Edmonton AB
Killer Kowalski beat John Foti
Czaya Nandor beat Hajha Baba (John Cretoria)
Paul Vachon beat Oattem Fisher
George Scott beat Dave Ruhl
Tommy O’Toole beat Pierre LaChappelle

2/22/1962 Regina SK
Killer Kowalski vs Czaya Nandor
Oattem Fisher John Foti & George Scott vs Pierre LaChappelle Tommy O’Toole & Paul Vachon
Dave Ruhl vs Hajha Baba (John Cretoria)

2/23/1962 New Westminster BC
Roy McClarty beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Chief Crazy Horse (Suni War Cloud)
Mr Kleen (Ernie Bemis) beat Hurricane Smith
Alex Perez draw Cyclone Smith

2/26/1962 Vancouver BC
Killer Kowalski beat Hurricane Smith
Mr Kleen (Ernie Bemis) beat Gene Kiniski
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Chief Crazy Horse (Suni War Cloud)
Roy McClarty beat Hajha Baba (John Cretoria)
Cyclone Smith draw Alex Perez

2/28/1962 Saskatoon SK
Killer Kowalski beat Czaya Nandor
George Scott & John Foti beat Dave Ruhl & Tommy O’Toole
Bill Wright beat Pierre LaChappelle
Paul Vachon beat John Foti

3/1/1962 Regina SK
Killer Kowalski beat John Foti
Czaya Nandor & George Scott beat Pierre LaChappelle & Paul Vachon
Bill Wright draw Dave Ruhl
Tommy O’Toole beat Oattem Fisher

3/2/1962 Calgary AB
Killer Kowalski beat Whipper Billy Watson
Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) beat John Foti
Czaya Nandor beat Vince Montana
Bill Wright beat George Kosti
Paul Vachon & Pierre LaChappelle beat Oattem Fisher & John Dane

3/5/1962 Vancouver BC
Whipper Billy Watson & Mr Kleen (Ernie Bemis) beat Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski lost NWA Pacific Coast Tag Team title
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Roy McClarty
Dan Plechas beat Cyclone Smith
Hajha Baba (John Cretoria) beat Hurricane Smith
Crazy Horse beat Alex Perez

3/6/1962 Edmonton AB
Aldo Bogni & Killer Kowalski beat George Scott & Whipper Billy Watson
Paul Vachon draw Bill Wright
Count Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) beat George Kosti
John Foti beat Pierre LaChappelle
Czaya Nandor beat Dave Ruhl

3/8/1962 Regina SK
Killer Kowalski & Aldo Bogni vs Czaya Nandor & George Scott
Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) vs Bill Wright
John Foti vs Paul Vachon
Dave Ruhl vs Vince Montana

3/9/1962 Calgary AB
Czaya Nandor beat Killer Kowalski lost NWA Canadian Heavyweight Championship
Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) beat Bill Wright
Aldo Bogni beat George Kosti
Dave Ruhl beat Vince Montana
John Foti George Scott & Whipper Billy Watson beat Tommy O’Toole Paul Vachon & Pierre LaChappelle

3/13/1962 Edmonton AB
Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor beat Aldo Bogni & Killer Kowalski
Whipper Billy Watson draw Bearcat Wright
Bill Wright beat Pierre LaChappelle
John Foti beat Paul Vachon DQ
Count Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) beat George Scott

3/14/1962 Saskatoon SK
Czaya Nandor & Sandor Kovacs beat Killer Kowalski & Aldo Bogni
Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) beat George Scott
Bearcat Wright beat Paul Vachon
Bill Wright draw Dave Ruhl

3/15/1962 Regina SK
Killer Kowalski & Aldo Bogni vs Bill Wright & George Scott
Sandor Kovacs vs Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich)
Paul Vachon vs Czaya Nandor
Dave Ruhl vs Bearcat Wright

3/16/1962 Calgary AB
Killer Kowalski beat George Scott
Bearcat Wright beat Tommy O’Toole
Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor beat Paul Vachon & Pierre Lachappelle
Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) beat Bill Wright
Dave Ruhl beat George Kosti
John Foti beat Aldo Bogni DQ

3/19/1962 Vancouver BC
Gene Kiniski beat Killer Kowalski
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) & Dan Plechas beat Roy McClarty & Chief Crazy Horse (Suni War Cloud)
Mr Kleen (Ernie Bemis) beat Hajha Baba (John Cretoria)
Tony Nero beat Alex Perez

3/20/1962 Edmonton AB
Killer Kowalski beat Sandor Kovacs
Bearcat Wright beat Count Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) DQ
Czaya Nandor beat Aldo Bogni
John Foti & Bill Wright beat Pierre LaChappelle & Paul Vachon
Dave Ruhl beat Jan Gotch
The Mighty Ursus beat Tommy O’Toole

3/22/1962 Regina SK
Killer Kowalski & Aldo Bogni vs Bearcat Wright & Mighty Ursus
Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) vs Sandor Kovacs
Czaya Nandor vs Paul Vachon
Jan Gotch vs Bill Wright

3/23/1962 Calgary AB
Killer Kowalski & Aldo Bogni beat Bearcat Wright & Mighty Ursus
Czaya Nandor beat Alexis Bruga (Bronco Lubich)
Tommy O’Toole draw George Kosti
John Foti & Bill Wright beat Paul Vachon & Pierre LaChappelle
Dave Ruhl beat Jan Gotch

3/28/1962 Saskatoon SK
Killer Kowalski beat Czaya Nandor
Alexis Bruga (Bronco Lubich) beat Sandor Kovacs

4/3/1962 Edmonton AB
Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski beat Mighty Ursus & Bearcat Wright
Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor beat Aldo Bogni & Alex Bruga (Bronco Lubich)
Jan Gotch & Paul Vachon beat John Dane & George Kosti
John Foti & Bill Wright beat Jack Kris & Dave Ruhl

4/4/1962 Saskatoon SK
Killer Kowalski & Alexis Bruga (Bronco Lubich) beat Czaya Nandor & Bearcat Wright
Mighty Ursus beat Paul Vachon
Bill Wright beat Aldo Bogni
Sandor Kovacs draw Dave Ruhl

4/5/1962 Regina SK
Killer Kowalski & Gene Kiniski vs Bearcat Wright & Mighty Ursus
Czaya Nandor vs Aldo Bogni
Alexis Bruga (Bronco Lubich) vs Sandor Kovacs
John Foti vs Paul Vachon

4/6/1962 Calgary AB
Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski beat Alexis Bruga (Bronco Lubich) Bill Wright Czaya Nandor Dave Ruhl John Dane John Foti & Sandor Kovacs battle royal
Gene Kiniski beat Bill Wright
Dave Ruhl beat John Dane
Sandor Kovacs draw John Foti
Czaya Nandor beat Alexis Bruga (Bronco Lubich)

4/9/1962 Edmonton AB
Killer Kowalski beat The Mighty Ursus COR
Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor beat Aldo Bogni Count Alexis Bruga (Bronco Lubich) & Colonel Homer O’Dell
Nikita Kalmikoff beat George Kosti
John Foti & Bill Wright beat Jan Gotch & Paul Vachon
Bearcat Wright beat Dave Ruhl

4/11/1962 Saskatoon SK
Killer Kowalski beat Mighty Ursus
Czaya Nandor & Sandor Kovacs beat Nikita Kalmikoff & Homer O’Dell
Bearcat Wright beat Aldo Bogni
John Foti beat Pierre LaChappelle
Bill Wright beat Dave Ruhl

4/12/1962 Regina SK
Killer Kowalski vs John Foti
Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) vs Czaya Nandor
Bearcat Wright vs Aldo Bogni
Sandor Kovacs vs Dave Ruhl
Nikita Kalmikoff vs Bill Wright

4/13/1962 Calgary AB
Killer Kowalski & Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) beat Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor
Bearcat Wright beat Aldo Bogni
John Foti & Bill Wright beat Paul Vachon & Nikita Kalmikoff
Dave Ruhl beat Jan Gotch
George Kosti beat John Dane

4/17/1962 Edmonton AB
Bearcat Wright won battle royal when Killer Kowalski left the ring
Sandor Kovacs draw Dave Ruhl
John Foti draw Nikita Kalmikoff
Bill Wright beat Paul Vachon
Aldo Bogni beat George Kosti
Bearcat Wright beat Jan Gotch
Count Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) beat Mighty Ursus

4/18/1962 Saskatoon SK
Bearcat Wright beat Killer Kowalski COR
Aldo Bogni & Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) beat Czaya Nandor & Sandor Kovacs
Dave Ruhl beat Nikita Kalmikoff
Bill Wright beat Jan Gotch

4/19/1962 Regina SK
Sandor Kovacs Czaya Nandor & Bearcat Wright beat Killer Kowalski Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) & Aldo Bogni
Nikita Kalmikoff beat Jan Gotch
Bill Wright beat Dave Ruhl DQ
Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) beat Czaya Nandor

4/20/1962 Calgary AB
Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski beat Czaya Nandor & Bearcat Wright
Bill Wright beat Nikita Kalmikoff
Mighty Ursus beat Aldo Bogni
Sandor Kovacs beat Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) DQ

5/8/1962 Edmonton AB
Killer Kowalski draw Bearcat Wright
Aldo Bogni & Count Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) beat John Foti & Bill Wright
Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor beat Pierre LaChappelle & Dave Ruhl
The Mighty Ursus beat Vince Montana

5/9/1962 Saskatoon SK
Killer Kowalski beat Mighty Ursus
Bearcat Wright beat Gene Kiniski DQ
Aldo Bogni & Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) beat Czaya Nandor & Sandor Kovacs
Dave Ruhl beat Vince Montana

5/11/1962 Calgary AB
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Wright
Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor beat Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) & Aldo Bogni
Bearcat Wright beat Gene Kiniski

5/13/1962 Edmonton AB
Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor beat Aldo Bogni & Killer Kowalski DQ
Bill Wright beat Pierre Lachappelle
John Foti beat Paul Vachon DQ
Count Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) beat George Scott
Bearcat Wright draw Whipper Billy Watson

5/14/1962 Vancouver BC
Killer Kowalski beat Don McClarty
Oliver Winrush (Tinker Todd) beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk)
Gene Kiniski beat Allan Garfield
Roy McClarty draw Pierre LaChappelle
Johnny Como (Pedro Morales) beat Johnny Demchuk
Kathy Starr beat Princess Tona Tomah

5/15/1962 Edmonton AB
Bearcat Wright beat Killer Kowalski
Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor beat Aldo Bogni & Count Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich)
Bill Wright beat Vince Montana
John Foti beat Nick Harris

5/16/1962 Saskatoon SK
Killer Kowalski beat Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich)
Bearcat Wright beat Aldo Bogni
Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor beat Vince Montana & Mighty Ursus
John Fori draw Bill Wright

5/17/1962 Regina SK
Roy McClarty & Bearcat Wright beat Killer Kowalski & Gene Kiniski
Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor beat Aldo Bogni & Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich)
John Foti beat Bill Wright
Mighty Ursus beat Vince Montana

5/21/1962 Vancouver BC
Gene Kiniski DDQ Killer Kowalski
Don McClarty beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk)
Bearcat Wright beat Pierre LaChappelle
Roy McClarty beat Johnny Demchuk
Oliver Winrush (Tinker Todd) beat Johnny Como (Pedro Morales)
Allan Garfield beat Ed Tarzan Potvin

5/22/1962 Edmonton AB
Killer Kowalski beat Mighty Ursus
Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor beat Vince Montana & Dave Ruhl
John Foti beat Aldo Bogni
June Byers beat Darlene Shields Jackie Hammond Kathy O’Brien Kathy Starr Princess Tona Tomah & Princess White Rabbit battle royal
Jack Kris draw Bill Wright
Count Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) beat Bill Torontos

5/23/1962 Saskatoon SK
Killer Kowalski beat Homer O’Dell
Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor beat Aldo Bogni & Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich)
John Foti beat Dave Ruhl DQ
Bill Wright beat Bill Torontos

5/24/1962 Regina SK
Killer Kowalski beat Mighty Ursus
Bearcat Wright vs Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich)
Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor vs John Foti & Bill Wright
Aldo Bogni vs Bill Torontos

5/25/1962 Calgary AB
Killer Kowalski beat Bearcat Wright
Mighty Ursus beat Aldo Bogni
Czaya Nandor beat Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich)
June Byers won battle royal
Dave Ruhl beat Vince Montana
John Foti draw Sandor Kovacs
Jack Kris beat Steve Kosti
Bill Wright NC Bill Torontos

5/29/1962 Edmonton AB
Killer Kowalski beat Count Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) & Colonel Homer O’Dell
Sandor Kovacs beat Bill Wright
John Foti beat Jack Kris
George Torontos beat Rick Renaldo
Dave Ruhl draw Mighty Ursus

5/30/1962 Saskatoon SK
Czaya Nandor beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Dave Ruhl beat Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich)
Sandor Kovacs beat Bill Wright
John Foti draw Alan Garfield
Bill Torontos beat Rick Renaldo

5/31/1962 Regina SK
Killer Kowalski vs Bearcat Wright
Czaya Nandor vs Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich)
John Foti vs Dave Ruhl
Sandor Kovacs vs Mighty Ursus
Homer O’Dell vs Bill Wright
Bill Torontos vs Ricky Renaldo

6/1/1962 Calgary AB
Czaya Nandor vs Killer Kowalski
Mighty Ursus vs Count Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) & Homer O’Dell
Lord Alan Garfield vs Gene Kiniski

6/4/1962 Vancouver BC
Killer Kowalski beat Alan Garfield
Bearcat Wright beat Killer Kowalski Alan Garfield Whipper Billy Watson Gene Kiniski Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) Johnny Como (Pedro Morales) Oliver Winrush (Tinker Todd) Pierre LaChappelle & Vince Montana battle royal
Gene Kiniski beat Oliver Winrush (Tinker Todd)
Whipper Billy Watson beat Pierre LaChappelle
Bearcat Wright beat Vince Montana
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Johnny Como (Pedro Morales)

6/5/1962 Edmonton AB
Killer Kowalski beat Yvon Durelle
June Byers beat Kathy Starr
Sandor Kovacs beat Rick Renaldo
John Foti beat George Torontos

6/6/1962 Saskatoon SK
Killer Kowalski beat Czaya Nandor
Yvon Durelle beat Homer O’Dell
Mighty Ursus draw Bearcat Wright
Sandor Kovacs & John Foti beat Dave Ruhl & Rick Renaldo
Sandor Kovacs beat Bill Torontos

6/7/1962 Winnipeg MB
Killer Kowalski beat Bud Rattal
Don McClarty beat Killer Kowalski Whipper Billy Watson Bud Rattal Gene Kiniski Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) Johnny Como (Pedro Morales) Johnny Demchuk Oliver Winrush (Tinker Todd) Roy McClarty & Vince Montana battle royal
Gene Kiniski beat Oliver Winrush (Tinker Todd)
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Johnny Como (Pedro Morales)
Roy McClarty beat Johnny Demchuk
Whipper Billy Watson beat Vince Montana

6/8/1962 Calgary AB
Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski beat Mighty Ursus & Bearcat Wright
Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor beat Rick Renaldo & Bill Torontos
Homer O’Dell beat Steve Kosti
Dave Ruhl beat John Foti
June Byers beat Kathy Starr

6/11/1962 Vancouver BC
Whipper Billy Watson draw Killer Kowalski
Bearcat Wright beat Gene Kiniski
Roy McClarty beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) DQ
Don McClarty beat Vince Montana
Oliver Winrush (Tinker Todd) beat Johnny Como (Pedro Morales)
Johnny Demchuk beat Ed Tarzan Potvin
Alan Garfield beat Pierre LaChappelle

6/12/1962 Edmonton AB
Killer Kowalski beat Bearcat Wright
Yvon Durelle vs Homer O’Dell
Ronnie Etchison vs Mighty Ursus
Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor vs Dave Ruhl & Bill Torontos

6/13/1962 Saskatoon SK
Killer Kowalski draw Ron Etchison
Yvon Durelle beat Killer Kowalski Dave Ruhl Homer O'Dell John Foti Mighty Ursus Rick Renaldo & Ronnie Etchison battle royal
Dave Ruhl beat Homer O’Dell
Yvon Durelle beat Rick Renaldo
John Foti draw Mighty Ursus

6/14/1962 Regina SK
Killer Kowalski beat Yvon Durelle
Ron Etchison beat Mighty Ursus
Sandor Kovacs & John Foti & Dave Ruhl & Homer O’Dell
Sandor Kovacs beat Rick Renaldo

6/15/1962 Calgary AB
Killer Kowalski beat Yvon Durelle
Ron Etchison beat Killer Kowalski Billy Torontos Czaya Nandor Dave Ruhl Homer O'Dell John Foti Mighty Ursus Rick Renaldo Sandor Kovacs Steve Kosti & Yvon Durelle battle royal
John Foti draw Sandor Kovacs
Mighty Ursus beat Bill Torontos
Czaya Nandor beat Steve Kosti
Dave Ruhl beat Homer O’Dell
Ron Etchison beat Rick Renaldo

6/18/1962 Vancouver BC
Gene Kiniski & Hard Boiled Haggarty (Don Stansauk) beat Roy McClarty & Don McClarty
Killer Kowalski beat Oliver Winrush (Tinker Todd)
Johnny Como (Pedro Morales) beat Vince Montana DQ
Ed Tarzan Potvin beat Alan Garfield
Pierre LaChappelle draw Bud Rattal

6/19/1962 Edmonton AB
Killer Kowalski beat Ronnie Etchison
Hans Hermann beat John Foti
Jim Grabmire & Mike Valentino (Baron Scicluna) beat Sandor Kovacs & Les Thatcher

6/20/1962 Saskatoon SK
Ron Etchison beat Killer Kowalski
Hans Hermann beat Sandor Kovacs
John Foti beat Jim Grabmire
Magnificent Max (Dennis Hall) beat Les Thatcher
Dave Ruhl draw Mike Valentino (Baron Scicluna)

6/21/1962 Regina SK
Killer Kowalski beat Dave Ruhl
Magnificent Max beat Les Thatcher & Armstrong Kay (The Grand Wizard)
Mike Valentino draw Sandor Kovacs
Ron Etchison beat Jim Grabmire
John Foti beat Hans Hermann

6/23/1962 Milwaukee WI
Bobo Brazil beat Killer Kowalski
Carl Engstrom beat Karl von Hess DQ
The Mongol beat Angelo Savoldi
Crusher Lisowski beat Art Thomas
Red Grupe beat Mighty Joe
Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan & Red Berry beat Billy Goelz Johnny Gilbert & Farmer Don Marlin

6/26/1962 Edmonton AB
Killer Kowalski beat Primo Carnera
Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor beat Jim Grabmire & Hans Hermann
Ronnie Etchison beat Mike Valentino (Baron Scicluna)
John Foti draw Mighty Ursus
Dave Ruhl beat Les Thatcher

6/27/1962 Saskatoon SK
Killer Kowalski beat Primo Carnera
Ron Etchison beat Mike Valentino (Baron Scicluna) DQ
Sandor Kovacs & John Foti beat Hans Hermann & Jim Grabmire DQ
Dave Ruhl beat Les Thatcher

6/29/1962 Calgary AB
Killer Kowalski beat Dave Ruhl
Ron Etchison beat Michael Valentino (Baron Scicluna)
Primo Carnera beat Mighty Ursus (Jess Ortega)
Jim Grabmire & Hans Hermann vs John Foti & Sandor Kovacs

7/3/1962 Toronto ON
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski

7/5/1962 Edmonton AB
Billy Watson & Edouard Carpentier NC Bulldog Brower & Killer Kowalski
Roy McClarty & Don McClarty beat Gene Kiniski & Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk)
Gene Kiniski & Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Lord Athol Layton & Oliver Winrush (Tinker Todd)

7/6/1962 Calgary AB
Killer Kowalski beat Czaya Nandor won NWA Canadian Heavyweight Championship
Gene Kiniski beat Ron Etchison
Primo Carnera beat Ben Sharpe DQ

7/9/1962 Vancouver BC
Killer Kowalski draw Don McClarty
Whipper Billy Watson & Bearcat Wright beat Gene Kiniski & Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk)
Roy McClarty beat Danno McDonald
Oliver Winrush (Tinker Todd) draw Vince Montana
Alan Garfield beat Pierre LaChappelle

7/10/1962 Edmonton AB
Killer Kowalski beat Dave Ruhl
The Mighty Ursus beat Nick Harris
Mark Lewin DDQ Mike Valentino (Baron Scicluna)
Sandor Kovacs beat Jim Grabmire
Ronnie Etchison beat Hans Hermann DQ
Magnificent Robert of Paris (Robert Duranton) beat Czaya Nandor

7/11/1962 Saskatoon SK
Killer Kowalski beat Ron Etchison
Czaya Nandor beat Robert of Paris (Robert Duranton)
Mark Lewin beat Hans Hermann
Mike Valentino (Baron Scicluna) draw Sandor Kovacs
Dave Ruhl beat Jim Grabmire

7/12/1962 Regina SK
Killer Kowalski beat Stu Hart
Ron Etchison beat Hans Hermann
Mike Valentino (Baron Scicluna) beat Sandor Kovacs
Czaya Nandor beat Jim Grabmire
Mark Lewin beat Robert of Paris (Robert Duranton)

7/16/1962 Medicine Hat AB
Killer Kowalski beat Ron Etchison COR
Paul DeGalles beat Bill Torontos
Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor beat Dave Ruhl & Jim Grabmire
Mighty Ursus beat Hans Hermann

7/23/1962 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Rougeau
Edouard Carpentier beat Chuck Bruce
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs Dino Bravo & Dominic Bravo (Dominic DeNucci)

7/24/1962 Ottawa ON
Bulldog Brower DDQ Killer Kowalski
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Dino Bravo & Dominic Bravo (Dominic DeNucci)
Little Beaver beat Sky Low Low
Ovila Asselin beat Gerard Dugas
Eddie Auger beat Chuck Bruce DQ

7/25/1962 Moncton NB
Killer Kowalski beat Joe Christie
Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) beat Emile Dupre
The Bat Joe Tomasso NC Yvon the Lumberjack (Yvon Cormier)
Chief Kit Fox NC Chuck Bull Montana
Dolly Darcel beat Baby Cheryl

7/26/1962 Halifax NS
Killer Kowalski beat Emile Dupre
Count Alexis Bruga (Bronko Lubich) beat Yvon the Lumberjack (Yvon Cormier)
Joe Christie beat Chief Kit Fox DQ
Chuck Bull Montana beat The Bat Joe Tomasso DQ
Dolly Darcel beat Baby Cheryl

7/28/1962 Calgary AB
Killer Kowalski draw Mark Lewin

7/30/1962 Vancouver BC
Whipper Billy Watson & Bearcat Wright beat Killer Kowalski & The Outlaw Dory Funk
Buddy Rogers beat Gene Kiniski
Lou Thesz beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) DQ
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Roy McClarty
Hercules Cortez beat Vince Montana
Don McClarty draw Clyde Steeves
Sonny Redwing beat Johnny Como (Pedro Morales)
Danno McDonald beat Pierre LaChappelle

8/1/1962 Winnipeg MB
Killer Kowalski draw Don McClarty
Buddy Rogers beat Whipper Billy Watson
Lou Thesz beat Vince Montana
Gene Kiniski beat Roy McClarty
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Johnny Como (Pedro Morales)

8/2/1962 Calgary AB
Gene Kiniski beat Killer Kowalski
Whipper Billy Watson beat Lou Thesz
Mark Lewin beat Clyde Steeves
Hans Hermann & Mighty Ursus beat Ron Etchison & Bearcat Wright
Czaya Nandor beat Michael Valentino (Baron Scicluna)
Sandor Kovacs draw Paul DeGalles
George Gordienko beat John Foti
Dave Ruhl beat Willie Bath
Bill Torontos draw Nick Harris

8/14/1962 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Paul Diamond
The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins beat Shohei Baba & Miguel Torres
Edouard Carpentier & Bobo Brazil beat Fred Atkins & Miguel Torres
Gordo Chihuahua beat Angelo Savoldi
Golden Terror Clyde Steeves beat Gregory Jarque
Hans Schmidt beat Pete Sanchez
Antonino Rocca beat Tommy O'Toole

8/16/1962 Twin Lakes WI
Killer Kowalski draw Angelo Poffo
Billy Goelz & Johnny Gilbert beat Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Jack Allen beat Gypsy Joe Dorsetti 

8/17/1962 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Shohei Baba DQ
Bobo Brazil & Edouard Carpentier beat Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan DQ
Johnny Barend beat Red Bastien
Billy Darnell beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Hans Schmidt draw Tony Manousis
The Mongol beat Johnny Gilbert
Johnny Kace beat Arnold Skaaland

8/19/1962 Steubenville OH
Killer Kowalski vs Zivko Kovacic (Pete Kovacs)
Buddy Rogers vs Bruno Sammartino
Bill Scholl & Irish Jackie vs Billy Fox & Farmer Pete

8/24/1962 New York NY
Killer Kowalski beat Art Thomas
Bobo Brazil & Edouard Carpentier beat Johnny Barend & Buddy Rogers DQ
The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins beat The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Cousin Alfred beat Wild Red Berry
Miguel Perez & Antonino Rocca beat Shohei Baba & Great Togo
Hans Schmidt beat Johnny Rougeau
Tony Manousos beat Gordo Chihuahua

8/28/1962 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski vs Pete Sanchez
Shohei Baba & Great Togo vs The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins
Arnold Skaaland vs Enrique Torres
Miguel Perez vs Tommy O'Toole
Tony Manousas vs Gordo Chihuahua

8/29/1962 Norwalk CT
Killer Kowalski vs Tony Altomare
Shohei Baba & Great Togo vs The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins
Karl von Hess vs Tommy O'Toole

8/30/1962 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Gregory Jarque
The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins beat Shohei Baba & Great Togo
Magnificent Maurice beat Pete Sanchez
Miguel Perez beat Lou Albano
Tony Manousos beat Kenny Ackles
Arnold Skaaland beat Gordo Chihuahua
Tommy O'Toole beat Enrique Torres

9/1/1962 Salem OH
Killer Kowalski vs Chet Wallick
Billy Fox & Farmer Pete vs Zivko Kovacic (Pete Kovacs) & Irish Jackie
Ace Freeman vs TNT Napolitan

9/4/1962 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Bud Cody
The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins DDQ The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Bobo Brazil beat Gordo Chihuahua
Vittorio Apollo beat Tommy O'Toole
Tony Manousas beat Joe Quinones
Magnificent Maurice beat Kenny Ackles
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat & Paul Diamond

9/6/1962 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski vs Tomas Marin
The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins beat Shohei Baba & Tommy O'Toole
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs Gregory Jarque & Arnold Skaaland
Argentine Apollo vs Tommy O'Toole
Billy Darnell vs Frank Valois

9/7/1962 Chicago IL
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Bobo Brazil beat Johnny Barend
Moose Cholak beat Bruno Sammartino
Johnny Valentine & Antonino Rocca beat Johnny Kace & Nicoli Volkoff
The Mongol beat Billy Goelz
The Bavarian Boys Rudi Jacobs & Harry Wenzl beat Angelo Savoldi & Bob Legs Langevin

9/10/1962 Pittsburgh PA
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine
Antonino Rocca beat The Mongol COR
Edouard Carpentier beat TNT Napolitan
Ace Freeman beat Angelo Savoldi
Cowboy Bradley beat Tiny Roe
Zivko Kovacic (Pete Kovacs) beat Chuck Martoni
Johnny DeFazio beat Maurice Robert
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat Shohei Baba & Fred Atkins

9/11/1962 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Nandor
Edouard Carpentier beat Stan Stasiak
John Tolos & Chris Tolos DDQ Eddie Auger & Ovila Asselin
Jack Jackson draw Gerry Dugas

9/13/1962 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier DQ

9/14/1962 St Louis MO
Johnny Valentine & Bill Dromo beat Killer Kowalski & Rip Hawk
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Lou Thesz DQ
Red Bastien draw Buddy Austin
Joe Tangaro beat Hiro Matsuda DQ
Rock Hunter beat Tom Phillips
Ray Collins beat Thor Hagen

9/15/1962 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski beat Ray Collins
Red Bastien beat Danny Dusek
Bill Dromo draw Buddy Austin
Joe Tangaro beat Corsica Joe DQ

9/18/1962 Ottawa ON          
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Bruno Sammartino beat Taro Sakuro
Bob Stanlee & Steve Stanlee DDQ Eddie Auger & Ovila Asselin
Eddie Jackson draw Gerry Dugas

9/20/1962 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski vs Pete Sanchez
The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins vs Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Edouard Carpentier & Argentina Apollo vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Hans Schmidt vs Tony Altimore
Miguel Perez vs Gordo Chihuahua

9/21/1962 New York NY
Edouard Carpentier draw Killer Kowalski
Bobo Brazil beat Johnny Barend
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Antonino Rocca beat Hans Schmidt COR
Argentina Apollo draw Magnificent Maurice
The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins beat Gordo Chihuahua & Tommy O’Toole
Miguel Perez beat Angelo Savoldi

9/22/1962 St. Louis MO TV
Red Bastien Bill Dromo & Joe Tangero beat Danny Dusek Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin
Ray Collins beat Corsica Joe

9/27/1962 Boston MA
Verne Gagne beat Dick the Bruiser Afflis (sub Killer Kowalski) DQ
Bill Miller beat Ricky Sexton
Yankee Bulls beat Paddy Sullivan & Kenny Ackles
Cal West beat Johnny Cannon
Ricky Sexton beat Antone Leone

9/27/1962 Kansas City KS
Bob Ellis & Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Dick the Bruiser & Killer Kowalski

9/27/1962 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Miller
Argentina Apollo beat Frank Valois
The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins vs Miguel Perez & Gordo Chihuahua
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Pete Sanchez & Jack Reinhardt
Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland
Edouard Carpentier beat Lou Albano

9/28/1962 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Haystack Calhoun
Bobo Brazil & Edouard Carpentier beat Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend DQ
Antonino Rocca beat Karl Von Hess
The Mongol beat Arnold Skaaland
Bavarian Boys Rudi Jacobs & Harry Wenzl beat Gary Hart & Johnny Kace
Argentina Apollo beat Hans Schmidt

10/1/1962 Quebec City QC
Edouard Carpentier NC Killer Kowalski

10/2/1962 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski DDQ Edouard Carpentier
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Billy Darnell & Tony Manousos
Giant Baba beat Fred Atkins
Tara Sakuro beat Tarzan Tyler

10/4/1962 Washington DC
Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski beat Miguel Perez & Arnold Skaaland
The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Johnny Barend vs Fred Atkins
Magnificent Maurice vs Pete Sanchez
Shohei Baba vs Frank Valois
Edouard Carpentier vs Gordo Chihuahua

10/5/1962 New York NY
Bobo Brazil & Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski & Buddy Rogers DQ
Antonino Rocca beat Shohei Baba DQ
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Argentina Apollo & Miguel Perez
Bobby Davis beat Cousin Alfred
Hans Schmidt beat Billy Darnell
Tony Manousos beat Fred Atkins

10/5/1962 St Louis MO
Johnny Valentine & John Paul Henning beat Stan Stasiak (sub Killer Kowalski) & Rip Hawk
Buddy Austin beat Red Bastien
Pat O’Connor draw Cowboy Bob Ellis
Lorenzo Parente beat Ray Collins
Bill Dromo beat Corsica Joe
Tommy Phillips beat Carlos Rodriguez

10/6/1962 Canonsburg PA
Killer Kowalski vs Chet Wallick
Johnny DeFazio & TNT Napolitan vs Ace Freeman & Zivko Kovacic (Pete Kovacs)
Billy Fox vs Johnny Windell

10/6/1962 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski beat Jean Anderson
Lorenzo Parente beat Carlos Rodriguez
Red Bastien beat Taro Miyaki
Johnny Valentine beat Jack Dillon
Corsica Joe draw Farmer Don Marlin

10/8/1962 Washington DC
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski DQ
The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins & Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Rogers Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Billy Darnell & Arnold Skaaland
Ethel Johnson & Virginia Franklin beat Babs Wingo & Martha Scott
Tony Manousas beat Tommy O'Toole
Gene Kelly beat Frank Valois

10/9/1962 Bridgeport CT
Antonino Rocca DDQ Killer Kowalski 
Killer Kowalski beat Angelo Savoldi
Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli
Gene Kelly beat Miguel Torres
Vittorio Apollo beat Tommy O'Toole
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Eugenio Marin & Gregory Jarque
Antonino Rocca beat Frank Valois

10/10/1962 Toledo OH
Killer Kowalski beat Paul Christy
Argentina Apollo beat Miguel Torres
Billy Rolling Thunder beat Pete Kovac
Bavarian Boys Rudy Jacobs & Harry Wenzel beat Frank Zella & Dick Hall

10/11/1962 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Pete Sanchez
Buddy Rogers draw Antonino Rocca
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Arnold Skaaland & Gene Kelly
Vittorio Apollo & Antonino Rocca beat Tommy O'Toole & Gordo Chihuahua
Edouard Carpentier beat Fred Atkins
Shohei Baba beat Frank Valois

10/12/1962 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo beat Killer Kowalski & Hans Schmidt
Edouard Carpentier & Bobo Brazil beat Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice 

10/13/1962 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski vs Bobo Brazil
Buddy Rogers vs Hans Schmidt
Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan vs Argentina Apollo & Miguel Perez
Karl Von Hess vs Billy Darnell
Frank Valois vs Gordo Chihuahua
Tommy O’Toole vs Pete Sanchez

10/13/1962 St Louis MO
Pat O’Connor & Lorenzo Parente beat Killer Kowalski
Red Bastien draw Rip Hawk
Johnny Valentine beat Corsica Joe

10/15/1962 Pittsburgh PA
Killer Kowalski beat Antonino Rocca DQ
Buddy Rogers beat Edouard Carpentier
The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins beat Angelo Savoldi & Wild Bill Scholl
Bruno Sammartino beat Shohei Baba DQ
Ace Freeman beat TNT Napolitan
Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend beat Fred Atkins & Billy Fox
Johnny DeFazio beat Gypsy Joe (Tony DeMore)

10/16/1962 Ottawa ON
Edouard Carpentier & Bob Nandor beat Killer Kowalski & Hans Schmidt
Bruno Sammartino beat Frank Valois
Giant Baba beat Tony Manousos
Fred Atkins beat Ray Gordon

10/18/1962 Quebec City QC
Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau beat Hans Schmidt & Wladek Kowalski DQ
Giant Baba vs Ray Gordon
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs Tony Manousos & Bob Nandor
Fred Atkins vs Eddie Auger
Paul Jackson vs Billy Taylor

10/19/1962 St Louis MO
Johnny Valentine NC Killer Kowalski
Roy Collins beat Bill Dromo
Ray Gordon draw Tarzan Tyler
John Paul Henning & Lorenzo Parente beat Stan Stasiak & Rip Hawk
Buddy Austin beat Red Bastien

10/20/1962 Jersey City NJ
Edouard Carpentier & Bobo Brazil beat Killer Kowalski & Shohei Baba
The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins & Cousin Alfred vs Bobby Davis Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Al Costello vs Dory Dixon
Roy Heffernan vs Arnold Skaaland

10/22/1962 Baltimore MD
Bobo Brazil beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca
Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins beat Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Dory Dixon beat Angelo Savoldi
Shohei Baba beat Fred Atkins

10/23/1962 Bridgeport CT
Edouard Carpentier DDQ Killer Kowalski 
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Miller 
Edouard Carpentier beat Frank Valois
Buddy Rogers beat Eugenio Marin
Vittorio Apollo beat Paul Reinhardt
Dory Dixon beat Miguel Torres
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Gene Kelly & Gregory Jarque

10/24/1962 New York NY
Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Bobo Brazil & Edouard Carpentier beat The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Dory Dixon beat Gordo Chihuahua
Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend draw Antonino Rocca & Argentine Apollo
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins
Tony Manousos beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Shohei Baba beat Gene Kelly

10/26/1962 New Haven CT
Bobo Brazil vs Killer Kowalski
Giant Baba beat Gene Kelly
Tony Manousas vs Tommy O'Toole
Miguel Perez vs Fred Atkins
Karl von Hess vs Arnold Skaaland
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice vs The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins

10/29/1962 Washington DC
Bobo Brazil Dory Dixon & Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice

10/31/1962 White Plains NY
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
Bobo Brazil beat Shohei Baba
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins

11/1/1962 Montreal QC
Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skaaland & Tony Manousos
Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau beat Frank Valois & Roy Wallace

11/1/1962 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier

11/2/1962 St Louis MO
Johnny Valentine & Red Bastien beat Rip Hawk & Killer Kowalski
Ray Gordon draw Roy Collins
Bill Dromo beat Danny Dusek
Lorenzo Parente beat Tarzan Tyler DQ
Lou Thesz beat Buddy Austin
Buddy Rogers beat Édouard Carpentier

11/3/1962 Philadelphia PA
Giant Baba & Killer Kowalski vs Bobo Brazil & Argentina Rocca
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice vs The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins
Miguel Perez vs Angelo Savoldi
Pat Kennedy (Bobby Graham) vs Miguel Torres
Fred Atkins vs Guy Taylor

11/5/1962 Pittsburgh PA
Crusher Lisowski DDQ Killer Kowalski
Buddy Rogers draw Bruno Sammartino
Bobo Brazil & Antonino Rocca beat Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend
Ace Freeman & Gene Kelly beat TNT Napolitan & Gypsy Joe (Tony DeMore)
Killer Buddy Austin beat Angelo Savoldi
Johnny DeFazio beat Wild Bill Scholl
Billy Fox draw Chet Wallick

11/6/1962 Ottawa ON          
Bob Nandor beat Killer Kowalski DQ       
Bruno Sammartino beat Fred Atkins
Giant Baba beat Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) DQ            
Ed Carpentier beat Greg Jarque                 

11/7/1962 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau beat Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski DQ
Bruno Sammartino beat Gregory Jarque

11/9/1962 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Shohei Baba
Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil DQ
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice DDQ Bavarian Boys Rudi Jacobs & Harry Wenzl
Larry Chene beat Red Kelly
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Pete Kovac
Bob Konovsky beat Maurice Roberre
Buddy Austin beat Fred Atkins

11/10/1962 Jersey City NJ
Killer Kowalski DDQ Edouard Carpentier
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Bob Boyer draw Guy Taylor
Arnold Skaaland beat Fred Atkins
Shohei Baba beat Frank Valois

11/12/1962 New York NY
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Bobo Brazil & Killer Kowalski DQ
Buddy Rogers draw Dory Dixon
Edouard Carpentier & Antonino Rocca draw Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Argentina Apollo draw Shohei Baba
Miguel Perez beat Gordo Chihuahua
Tony Manousos beat Frank Valois
Pat Kennedy (Bobby Graham) beat Fred Atkins
Arnold Skaaland beat Guy Taylor

11/16/1962 St Louis MO
Johnny Valentine DCOR Killer Kowalski
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Stan Stasiak
Don Leo Jonathan beat Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon)
Red Bastien Joe Tangaro & Lorenzo Parente beat Rip Hawk Tarzan Tyler & Ray Collins
Ray Gordon beat Ivan Zukoff
Gene Barrett beat Bill Garrett

11/19/1962 Baltimore MD
Bobo Brazil beat Killer Kowalski
Buddy Rogers beat Shohei Baba
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Gene Kelly & Pat Kennedy (Bobby Graham)
Buddy Austin beat Chuck Conley
Guy Taylor beat Karl Von Hess
Bob Boyer beat Tommy O’Toole

11/20/1962 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Boyer
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice DQ
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Guy Taylor & Gene Kelly
Pat Kennedy (Bobby Graham) beat Miguel Torres
Vittorio Apollo beat Tommy O'Toole
Chuck Conley beat Gordo Chihuahua

11/21/1962 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers
Bruno Sammartino beat Fred Atkins

11/23/1962 West Hempstead NY
Killer Kowalski vs. ?? (sub for Buddy Rogers)

11/24/1962 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski vs Shohei Baba

11/24/1962 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Dromo
Stan Stasiak beat Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon)
Argentine Rocca beat Ivan Zukoff
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Ray Collins
Joe Tangaro beat Carlos Rodriguez

11/26/1962 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Shohei Baba
Buddy Austin vs Antonino Rocca
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs Dory Dixon & Bobo Brazil
Jolly Charlie (Al Smith) vs Tommy O'Toole
Pedro Morales vs Angelo Savoldi
Chuck Conley vs Frank Valois
Bud Taylor vs Gordo Chihuahua
Skull Murphy vs Bob Boyer

11/27/1962 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Guy Taylor
Antonino Rocca & Vittorio Apollo draw Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat Angelo Savoldi & Gordo Chihuahua
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Pat Kennedy (Bobby Graham) & Gene Kelly
Pete Sanchez beat Miguel Torres
Antonino Rocca beat Tony Altimore
Buddy Austin beat Bob Boyer

11/29/1962 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski vs Pete Sanchez
Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo vs Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Jolly Charlie (Al Smith) & Cousin Chuck Conley vs Miguel Torres & Angelo Savoldi
Edouard Carpentier vs Frank Valois
Pedro Morales vs Gordo Chihuahua

11/30/1962 Bound Brook NJ
Killer Kowalski beat Miguel Perez
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon draw Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Giant Baba beat Gene Kelly
Pat Kennedy (Bobby Graham) draw Fred Atkins

12/3/1962 Pittsburgh PA
Bruno Sammartino draw Killer Kowalski
Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend beat Pat Kennedy (Bobby Graham) & Gene Kelly
Bobo Brazil beat Skull Murphy
Ace Freeman beat Gordo Chihuahua
Buddy Austin beat The Hillbilly Chuck Conley
Johnny DeFazio beat Tiger Severs
Wild Bill Scholl draw Billy Fox

12/4/1962 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Gene Kelly
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Pat Kennedy (Bobby Graham) & Bob Boyer
Dory Dixon beat Gordo Chihuahua
Pedro Morales beat Frank Valois
Tony Manousas beat Angelo Savoldi
Bobo Brazil beat Tommy O'Toole

12/5/1962 Hagerstown MD
Bobo Brazil draw Killer Kowalski
Bob Boyer beat Angelo Savoldi
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Chuck Conley & Arnold Skaaland
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy

12/6/1962 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin beat Arnold Skaaland & Bob Boyer
Gordo Chihuahua beat Gene Kelly
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice draw Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Jolly Cholly (Al Smith) beat Lou Albano
Pedro Morales beat Tony Altimore
Pat Kennedy (Bobby Graham) beat Guy Taylor

12/7/1962 Chicago IL
Bobo Brazil Harry Wenzl & Rudi Jacobs beat Killer Kowalski Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice DQ
El Gaucho Juan Sebastian beat Karl Von Hess
Buddy Austin beat Antonio Manousis
Larry Chene beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Maurice Roberre
Bob Konovsky beat Johnny Gilbert

12/10/1962 New York NY
Killer Kowalski draw Bobo Brazil
Dory Dixon beat Johnny Barend
Edouard Carpentier beat Shohei Baba
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Miguel Perez & Argentina Apollo
Skull Murphy beat Johnny Rougeau
Pedro Morales beat Fred Atkins
Magnificent Maurice beat Bob Boyer
Pat Kennedy (Bobby Graham) draw Tony Manousos

12/11/1962 Ottawa ON
Bruno Sammartino DDQ Killer Kowalski
Edouard Carpentier beat Anthony Albino (Lou Albano)
Frank Valois beat Joe Tomasso
Bobo Brazil beat Tommy O’Toole

12/13/1962 Washington DC
Pat Kennedy (Bobby Graham) & Argentina Apollo draw Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Guy Taylor & Bob Boyer
Jolly Charlie (Al Smith) & Arnold Skaaland beat Frank Valois & Tommy O’Toole
Pedro Morales beat Frank Marconi
Edouard Carpentier vs Gordo Chihuahua
Pat Kennedy (Pat Kennedy) beat Tony Altimore

12/14/1962 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski draw Lou Thesz
Bull Curry & Art Thomas beat Ivan The Terrible Pampero Firpo & Tony Borne DQ
Paul Boesch beat Leo Newman
Sweet Georgia Brown & Tina Cole beat Judy Grable & Fran Gravette
El Medico Tony Romano beat Mario Moreno (Omar Atlas)
Joe Tangaro beat Duke Keomuka

12/15/1962 Philadelphia PA
Bobo Brazil Dory Dixon & Antonino Rocca vs Johnny Barend Killer Kowalski & Magnificent Maurice
Shohei Baba vs Edouard Carpentier
Miguel Perez vs Karl Von Hess
Fred Atkins vs Pedro Morales

12/17/1962 Cleveland OH
Antonino Rocca vs Killer Kowalski

12/28/1962 Chicago IL
Bobo Brazil draw Killer Kowalski
Moose Cholak beat Johnny Gilbert
Moose Cholak beat Shohei Baba
Bavarian Boys Rudi Jacobs & Harry Wenzl DDQ Kurt Von Stroheim & El Gaucho Juan Sebastian
Larry Chene beat Johnny Kace
Buddy Austin beat Tony Manousis
Farmer Pete beat Pancho Lopez

12/29/1962 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin vs Dory Dixon & Art Thomas
Pancho Lopez & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Fuzzy Cupid & Billy The Kid
Pat Kennedy (Bobby Graham) vs Skull Murphy
Lou Albano vs Jolly Charlie (Al Smith)
Gino Brito vs Fred Atkins
Bob Boyer vs Gordo Chihuahua

Last edited on Thu Aug 6th, 2020 08:48 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 12:48 pm
  PM Quote Reply
18th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2691
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1963 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Bedard (Rene Goulet)

1/3/1963 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine
Penny Banner Judy Glover & Evelyn Stevens beat Ann Regan Jessica Rogers & Kathy Starr
Ray Gordon draw Rock Hunter
The Mask Pepper Martin beat Tarzan Tyler
Cowboy Bradley beat Tiny Roe
Duke Keomuka & Taro Miyaki beat Joe Tangaro & Johnny Weaver
John Paul Henning beat Stan Stasiak
Edouard Carpentier beat Rip Hawk

1/3/1963 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Gordo Chihuahua
Killer Austin beat Arnold Skaaland
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Uhalio Marin & Pete Sanchez
Buddy Rogers beat Gene Kelly

1/8/1963 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Gregory Jarque
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Dory Dixon & Arnold Skaaland DQ
Chris Tolos & John Tolos NC Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez
Bobo Brazil beat Frank Valois
Edouard Carpentier beat Angelo Savoldi
Buddy Austin beat Pete Sanchez

1/9/1963 Baltimore MD
Killer Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier
Antonino Rocca & Dory Dixon vs Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs Argentina Apollo & Miguel Torres
Bobo Brazil vs Skull Murphy
Tony Manousos vs Gordo Chihuahua

1/9/1963 Canton OH
Edouard Carpentier & Antonino Rocca vs Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin
Gypsy Joe (Tony DeMore) vs Billy Fox
Johnny DeFazio vs Angelo Savoldi
Ace Freeman vs Tony Napolitan

1/11/1963 New Haven CT
Bobo Brazil & Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin DQ
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs Dory Dixon & Argentina Apollo
Boris Malenko vs Arnold Skaaland
Tony Manousos vs Frank Valois
Pete Sanchez vs Gordo Chihuahua

1/12/1963 Omaha NE
Killer Kowalski special referee
The Sheik beat Fritz Von Erich
Don Leo Jonathan draw Dick Steinborn
Tex McKenzie beat Killer Krueger
Jack Pesek draw Guy Mitchell

1/15/1963 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski beat Bobo Brazil
Edouard Carpentier & Bruno Sammartino beat Stan Stasiak & Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman)
Art Thomas beat Harry Baker
Eddie Auger draw Ovila Asselin

1/16/1963 Montreal QC
Buddy Rogers draw Killer Kowalski
Edouard Carpentier & Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Austin & Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman)
Thomas Le Matelot beat Tommy O’Toole
Bruno Sammartino beat Gerard Dugas
Ovila Asselin draw Stan Stasiak

1/17/1963 Cleveland OH
Edouard Carpentier draw Killer Kowalski
Buddy Rogers NC Bobo Brazil
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Bobo Brazil & Art Thomas DQ
Ace Freeman beat Gypsy Joe (Tony DeMore)
Buddy Austin beat Chuck Martoni

1/18/1963 St Louis MO
Johnny Valentine beat Killer Kowalski
The Alaskan Jay York beat Gene Barrett
Duke Keomuka & Taro Miyaki beat Ray Gordon & Jesse James
Stan Stasiak beat Roy Collins
John Paul Henning beat The Mask Pepper Martin
Pat O'Connor beat Lou Thesz DQ

1/19/1963 Omaha NE
Killer Kowalski vs Bobby Managoff
The Sheik vs Fritz Von Erich
Don Leo Jonathan vs The Crusher
Tex McKenzie vs Thor Hagen
Guy Mitchell vs Danny Plechas

1/21/1963 New York NY
Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski
Edouard Carpentier beat Skull Murphy
Gordo Chihuahua beat Gene Kelly
Johnny Barend & the Magnificent Maurice beat Tony Manousos & Arnold Skaaland
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat the Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan

1/22/1963 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski vs Gene Kelly
Pedro Morales beat Frank Valois
Edouard Carpentier beat Gordo Chihuahua
Buddy Austin vs Jack Miller
Buddy Rogers vs Ted Lewin
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs Pete Sanchez & Gregory Jarque

1/23/1963 Richmond VA
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Davis
Buddy Rogers beat Edouard Carpentier
Great Scott & Miguel Torres beat Arnold Skaaland & Pete Sanchez
Pedro Morales beat Gordo Chihuahua
Buddy Austin beat Gene Kelly
Tony Manousos beat Tommy O’Toole

1/24/1963 Washington DC
Edouard Carpentier draw Killer Kowalski
The Shadow Clyde Steeves beat Pete Sanchez
Great Scott beat Jack Miller
Tony Manousos beat Tommy O’Toole
Pedro Morales beat Gordo Chihuahua

1/25/1963 New Haven CT
Edouard Carpentier draw Killer Kowalski
Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil

1/28/1963 Quebec City QC
Killer Kowalski beat Bobo Brazil DQ
Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau beat Stan Stasiak & Frank Valois

1/29/1963 Ottawa ON
Bobo Brazil & Art Thomas beat Killer Kowalski & Stan Stasiak DQ
Edouard Carpentier beat Steve Stanlee
Sam Steamboat beat Bob Stanlee
Ovila Asselin draw Frank Valois

1/30/1963 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski
Bobo Brazil & Thomas Le Matelot beat Bob Stanlee & Steve Stanlee
Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) beat Bill Kruger
Sam Steamboat draw Frank Valois

1/31/1963 Cleveland OH
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski
Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil
Art Thomas beat Buddy Austin DQ
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez
Ace Freeman beat Tony Napolitan
Swede Hanson beat George Strickland

2/1/1963 Houston TX
Lou Thesz beat Killer Kowalski
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter beat Bull Curry & Lucas Pestano
Baby Cheryl beat Dollie Darcel
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Olga Martinez
Bill Dromo beat Ivan the Terrible Pampero Firpo
El Medico II Tony Romano draw Tony Borne

2/4/1963 Pittsburgh PA
Killer Kowalski beat Bobo Brazil
Johnny DeFazio beat TNT Napolitan
Buddy Austin beat Gene Kelly
Ace Freeman beat Jim Grabmire
Chico Santana & Pee Wee Lopez beat Tiny Bell & Marcel Sinard
Art Thomas beat Skull Murphy
Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino

2/5/1963 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Martinez
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Arnold Skoaland & Tony Martinelli
Dory Dixon beat Gordo Chihuahua
Buddy Austin beat Ted Lewin
The Shadow Clyde Steeves beat El Capitan
Bobo Brazil beat Frank Valois
Buddy Rogers beat Miguel Perez

2/6/1963 Baltimore MD
Killer Kowalski NC The Shadow Clyde Steeves
The Shadow Clyde Steeves beat Frank Valois
Buddy Austin beat Tommy O'Toole
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Jolly Charlie (Al Smith) & Gene Kelly
Bobo Brazil NC Buddy Rogers

2/6/1963 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski

2/8/1963 Youngstown OH
Killer Kowalski beat Art Thomas
Bruno Sammartino beat Chet Wallick
Ace Freeman & Johnny DeFazio beat TNT Napolitan & Gypsy Joe (Tony DeMore)
Frank Marconi beat Billy Fox

2/9/1963 East Liverpool OH
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
Billy Fox & Johnny DeFazio vs Gypsy Joe (Tony DeMore) & Frank Marron
Sailor Art Thomas vs Swede Hanson

2/10/1963 Chicago IL
Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski

2/12/1963 Ottawa ON
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Fuzzy Cupid & Pancho Lopez DDQ Sonny Boy Cassidy & Tiny Tim
Bobo Brazil beat Gerry Dugas
Art Thomas beat Tommy O’Toole

2/13/1963 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Timothy Geohagen

2/14/1963 Cleveland OH
Killer Kowalski beat Ace Freeman
Buddy Rogers beat Edouard Carpentier
Bobo Brazil & Art Thomas beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos DQ
Dory Dixon beat Gene Kelly
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie

2/19/1963 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski beat Bulldog Brower
Bobo Brazil beat Stan Stasiak
Art Thomas beat Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman)
Gerard Dugas beat Oscar Bourdage
Pee Wee James & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie

2/20/1963 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier)
Pee Wee James & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie
Gerard Dugas draw Sam Steamboat
Chris Tolos beat Thomas Le Matelot
Bobo Brazil beat John Tolos DQ
The Phantom beat Arnold Skaaland

2/21/1963 Canton OH
Killer Kowalski vs Bobo Brazil
Ace Freeman & Gene Kelly vs TNT Napolitan & Buddy Austin
Johnny DeFazio vs Gypsy Joe (Tony DeMore)
Frank Marconi vs Billy Fox

2/21/1963 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier)
Phantom beat Arnold Skaaland
Bobo Brazil beat John Tolos DQ
Chris Tolos beat Thomas Le Matelot
Sam Steamboat draw Gerard Dugas
Pee Wee James & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie

2/22/1963 Chicago IL
Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski
Black Bart (Ralph Bartleman) draw Moose Cholak
Jackie Fargo beat Paul Christy
Black Orchid (Flash Thomas) beat Bronco Red Kelly
Billy Goelz beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Buddy Austin beat Arnold Skaaland
Dory Dixon & Art Thomas draw Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice

2/25/1963 Quebec City QC
Killer Kowalski beat Art Thomas

2/26/1963 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski beat Sailor Art Thomas
Bobo Brazil DCOR Dick Bulldog Brower
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Stan Stasiak & Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman)
Timothy Geohagen beat Bull Johnson

2/28/1963 Cleveland OH
Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski
Billy Fox draw TNT Napolitan
Ace Freeman beat Bull Johnson
Karl Von Hess beat Chuck Martoni
Bobo Brazil & Art Thomas draw John Tolos & Chris Tolos
Dory Dixon beat Buddy Austin

3/1/1963 St. Louis MO
Johnny Valentine & Pat O’Connor beat Killer Kowalski & Rip Hawk
Dick the Bruiser beat John Paul Henning
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) beat Stan Stasiak DQ
The Alaskan Jay York beat Thor Hagen
Tiny Bell & Marcel Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana
Taro Miyaki beat Pepper Martin
Karen Kellogg beat Jessica Rogers
Ray Gordon beat Cry Baby Cannon

3/2/1963 Pittsburgh PA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Pat Kelly
Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend vs John Foti & Tony DiPaulo
Shadow Clyde Steeves vs Jerry Dorsic
Seaman Art Thomas vs Ron Bull Johnson

3/5/1963 Ottawa ON
Bulldog Brower beat Killer Kowalski 
Pat O’Connor beat Stan Stasiak
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Jim Hady & Jack Dean
Manuel Cortez beat Gerry Dugas
Taro Sakura beat Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman)

3/6/1963 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski draw Pat O’Connor
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Jim Hady & Manuel Cortez
Stan Stasiak beat Jack Dean
Bruno Sammartino defeated John Foti

3/8/1963 West Hempstead NY
Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski

3/9/1963 Pittsburgh PA TV
Killer Kowalski beat Tony DiPaulo
Bruno Sammartino beat Ivan Zukoff
Johnny DeFazio beat TNT Napolitan DQ
Buddy Rogers beat Gene Kelly

3/9/1963 Rochester PA
Killer Kowalski vs Bruno Sammartino

3/12/1963 Ottawa ON
Bulldog Brower beat Wladek Killer Kowalski
John Tolos & Chris Tolos DDQ Gentleman Jim Hady & John Paul Henning
Stan Stasiak beat Claude Gosselin
Taro Sakuro draw Jim Hady

3/13/1963 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Austin
Lou Thesz beat Pat O’Connor
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Jim Hady & John Paul Henning
Johnny Valentine beat Stan Stasiak

3/15/1963 Youngstown OH
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
The Shadow Clyde Steeves vs Gene Kelly
Lola Laray & Della Devine vs Mary Reynolds & Karen Kellogg
Johnny DeFazio vs Chet Wallick

3/18/1963 Pittsburgh PA
Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski
Bobby Hunt draw TNT Napolitan
Johnny DeFazio beat Ron Bull Johnson
Ace Freeman beat Ivan Zukoff
The Shadow Clyde Steeves beat Art Thomas
Bruno Sammartino beat Buddy Austin
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend

3/22/1963 Chicago, IL
Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski

3/22/1963 Tokyo JN
Killer Kowalski vs Giant Baba
Pat O’Connor vs Toyonobori
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs Michiaki Yoshimura
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) vs Kintaro Oki
Killer X Farmer Boy Frank Townsend vs Antonio Inoki
Sandor Szabo vs Kokichi Endo
Haystack Calhoun vs Mitsuaki Hirai Katsurahama Hideyuki Nagasawa Kumagoro Okuma & Mammoth Suzuki
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Isao Yoshihara beat Tatsuo Hoshino
Kiyotaka Otsubo draw Masao Matsuoka
Kakutaro Koma beat Katsurahama
Umanosuke Ueda beat Ushinosuke Hayashi
Kumagoro Okuma draaw Motoyuki Kitazawa
Iwakichi Hirano draw Kazuo Honma

3/23/1963 Tokyo Japan
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Motoshi Okuma draw Motoyuki Kitazawa
Tatsuo Hoshino draw Umanosuke Ueda
Masao Matsuoka beat Ushinosuke Hayashi
Toyonobori beat Mammoth Suzuki
Fred Atkins beat Kintaro Oki
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) beat Kokichi Endo
Sandor Szabo beat Antonio Inoki
Haystacks Calhoun beat Isao Yoshiwara Kiyotaka Otsubo Mitsuaki Hirai & Hideyuki Nagasawa
Pat O'Connor Bob Ellis & Killer X Frank Townsend draw Rikidozan Great Togo & Giant Baba

3/24/1963 Tokyo
Killer Kowalski draw Giant Baba
Rikidozan DCOR Haystack Calhoun
Bob Ellis Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) & Killer X Frank Townsend beat Great Togo Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura
Pat O’ Connor beat Kintaro Oki
Sandor Szabo beat Kokichi Endo
Antonio Inoki beat Fred Atkins DQ
Mammoth Suzuki beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Isao Yoshihara draw Mitsuaki Hirai
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Tatsuo Hoshino
Kakutaro Koma draw Kazuo Honma

3/26/1963 Toyohashi Japan
Rikidozan Great Togo & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Bob Ellis Killer Kowalski & Killer X Frank Townsend
Pat O’Connor beat Giant Baba DQ
Haystack Calhoun beat Katsurahama Hideyuki Nagasawa Kintaro Oki & Isao Yoshihara
Toyonobori beat Sandor Szabo
Fred Atkins beat Kokichi Endo
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) beat Mammoth Suzuki
Antonio Inoki beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Umanosuke Ueda beat Kiyotaka Otsubo
Ushinosuke Hayashi draw Motoyuki Kitazawa
Tatsuo Hoshino draw Iwakichi Hirano

3/27/1963 Nagoya Japan
Killer Kowalski Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) & Killer X Frank Townsend beat Rikidozan Great Togo & Michiaki Yoshimura
Pat O’Connor beat Michiaki Yoshimura
Bob Ellis beat Kokichi Endo
Haystack Calhoun beat Kintaro Oki & Mammoth Suzuki
Great Togo draw Sandor Szabo
Fred Atkins beat Antonio Inoki
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Umanosuke Ueda
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Kiyotaka Otsubo
Isao Yoshihara draw Iwakichi Hirano
Kumagoro Okuma draw Kakutaro Koma

3/28/1963 Nagoya Japan
Rikidozan & Giant Baba beat Killer Kowalski & Pat O’Connor
Toyonobori beat Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) DQ
Haystack Calhoun beat Katsurahama Hideyuki Nagasawa Kumagoro Okuma, Kiyotaka Otsubo & Isao Yoshihara
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Sandor Szabo
Bob Ellis beat Kintaro Oki
Killer X Frank Townsend draw Great Togo
Fred Atkins beat Mammoth Suzuki
Kokichi Endo beat Antonio Inoki
Umanosuke Ueda beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Kazuo Honma draw Ushinosuke Hayashi
Tatsuo Hoshino draw Iwakichi Hirano

3/29/1963 Otsu Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Michiaki Yoshimura
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) Pat O’Connor & Killer X Frank Townsend beat Rikidozan Great Togo & Toyonobori
Haystack Calhoun beat Katsurahama Hideyuki Nagasawa & Sandor Szabo
Giant Baba beat Fred Atkins
Kokichi Endo beat Bob Ellis DQ
Kintaro Oki beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Antonio Inoki DCOR Mammoth Suzuki
Isao Yoshihara beat Kiyotaka Otsubo
Kakutaro Koma draw Motoyuki Kitazawa
Umanosuke Ueda draw Tatsuo Hoshino

3/30/1963 Kobe Japan
Rikidozan Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Killer Kowalski Bob Ellis & Killer X Frank Townsend 
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) draw Giant Baba
Haystack Calhoun beat Mitsuaki Hirai Katsurahama Kiyotaka Otsubo & Isao Yoshihara
Great Togo beat Fred Atkins
Pat O’Connor beat Kintaro Oki
Kokichi Endo beat Sandor Szabo
Antonio Inoki beat Mammoth Suzuki DQ
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Umanosuke Ueda
Kakutaro Koma draw Kumagoro Okuma
Tatsuo Hoshino beat Ushinosuke Hayashi

3/31/1963 Tokushima Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Fred Atkins
Rikidozan & Toyonobori beat Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) & Killer X Frank Townsend
Bob Ellis draw Michiaki Yoshimura
Giant Baba beat Sandor Szabo
Haystack Calhoun beat Mitsuaki Hirai Hideyuki Nagasawa Kiyotaka Otsubo & Isao Yoshihara
Pat O’Connor beat Great Togo

4/2/1963 Kochi Japan
Killer Kowalski draw Toyonobori
Rikidozan Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Bob Ellis Pat O’Connor & Killer X Frank Townsend
Fred Atkins beat Sandor Szabo
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) beat Antonio Inoki
Haystack Calhoun beat Iwakichi Hirano Hideyuki Nagasawa Kumagoro Okuma & Isao Yoshihara
Kokichi Endo DCOR Kintaro Oki
Mammoth Suzuki beat Umanosuke Ueda
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Ushinosuke Hayashi draw Masao Matsuoka
Tatsuo Hoshino beat Kakutaro Koma

4/3/1963 Matsuyama Japan
Rikidozan Giant Baba & Toyonobori draw Fred Atkins Killer Kowalski & Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon)
Killer X Frank Townsend beat Mammoth Suzuki
Pat O’Connor beat Bob Ellis
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Sandor Szabo
Haystack Calhoun beat Iwakichi Hirano Kiyotaka Otsubo, Umanosuke Ueda & Isao Yoshihara
Kokichi Endo beat Antonio Inoki
Kintaro Oki beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Tatsuo Hoshino beat Kumagoro Okuma
Motoyuki Kitazawa draw Kazuo Honma
Masao Matsuoka beat Kakutaro Koma

4/4/1963 Takamatsu Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Kintaro Oki
Rikidozan Kokichi Endo & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Bob Ellis Pat O’Connor & Sandor Szabo
Giant Baba draw Killer X Frank Townsend
Haystack Calhoun beat Tatsuo Hoshino Hideyuki Nagasawa Kiyotaka Otsubo & Isao Yoshihara
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) beat Mammoth Suzuk
Toyonobori beat Fred Atkins DQ
Antonio Inoki beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Ushinosuke Hayashi draw Kakutaro Koma
Umanosuke Ueda beat Kazuo Honma
Kumagoro Okuma draw Iwakichi Hirano

4/5/1963 Okayama Japan
Rikidozan & Giant Baba beat Killer Kowalski & Killer X Frank Townsend
Pat O’Connor beat Toyonobori COR
Haystack Calhoun beat Sandor Szabo
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Fred Atkins DQ
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) beat Kintaro Oki
Great Togo DCOR Bob Ellis
Kokichi Endo draw Mammoth Suzuki
Antonio Inoki beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Isao Yoshihara beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Tatsuo Hoshino

4/6/1963 Hofu Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Giant Baba
Rikidozan Kokichi Endo & Toyonobori beat Fred Atkins Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) & Pat O’Connor DQ
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Bob Ellis DQ
Haystack Calhoun beat Iwakichi HiranoTatsuo Hoshino Hideyuki Nagasawa & Isao Yoshihara
Killer X Frank Townsend DCOR Great Togo
Sandor Szabo beat Kintaro Oki
Mammoth Suzuki beat Antonio Inoki
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Kiyotaka Otsubo
Motoyuki Kitazawa draw Ushinosuke Hayashi
Masao Matsuoka draw Kakutaro Koma

4/7/1963 Kitakyushu Japan
Rikidozan & Great Togo beat Killer Kowalski & Killer X Frank Townsend
Kokichi Endo beat Sandor Szabo
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) DQ
Haystack Calhoun beat Mammoth Suzuki
Giant Baba beat Bob Ellis COR
Pat O’Connor beat Fred Atkins
Antonio Inoki draw Kintaro Oki
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Kiyotaka Otsubo
Tatsuo Hoshino draw Kakutaro Koma
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Isao Yoshihara

4/8/1963 Kurume Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Ellis
Rikidozan Great Togo & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Fred Atkins Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) & Pat O’Connor
Giant Baba beat Sandor Szabo
Haystack Calhoun beat Kintaro Oki
Killer X Frank Townsend beat Antonio Inoki
Kokichi Endo draw Mammoth Suzuki
Masao Matsuoka beat Kiyotaka Otsubo
Ushinosuke Hayashi draw Kakutaro Koma
Tatsuo Hoshino beat Isao Yoshihara
Motoyuki Kitazawa draw Kazuo Honma

4/9/1963 Karatsu Japan
Rikidozan Giant Baba & Great Togo beat Fred Atkins Killer Kowalski & Killer X Frank Townsend
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) draw Michiaki Yoshimura
Pat O’Connor beat Kokichi Endo
Haystack Calhoun beat Bob Ellis
Sandor Szabo beat Antonio Inoki
Kintaro Oki draw Mammoth Suzuki
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Isao Yoshihara beat Kiyotaka Otsubo
Ushinosuke Hayashi draw Tatsuo Hoshino
Kakutaro Koma draw Kazuo Honma

4/10/1963 Tokyo Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Sandor Szabo
Rikidozan Kokichi Endo & Great Togo beat Gino Marella 9Gorilla Monsoon) Pat O’Connor & Killer X Frank Townsend
Giant Baba beat Fred Atkins DQ
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Bob Ellis COR
Haystack Calhoun beat Antonio Inoki
Kintaro Oki draw Mammoth Suzuki
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Kakutaro Koma
Mitsuaki Hirai draw Tatsuo Hoshino
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Isao Yoshihara
Masao Matsuoka beat Kumagoro Okuma

4/11/1963 Nagasaki Japan
Killer Kowalski DCOR Giant Baba
Rikidozan Great Togo & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Fred Atkins Bob Ellis & Pat O’Connor
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) beat Sandor Szabo
Haystack Calhoun beat Kokichi Endo COR
Killer X Frank Townsend beat Kintaro Oki
Antonio Inoki draw Mammoth Suzuki
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Ushinosuke Hayashi
Isao Yoshihara beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Tatsuo Hoshino
Motoyuki Kitazawa draw Kazuo Honma

4/12/1963 Kumamoto Japan
Killer Kowalski Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) & Killer X (Frank Townsend) beat Rikidozan Great Togo & Michiaki Yoshimura DQ
Pat O’Connor beat Giant Baba
Fred Atkins DCOR Haystack Calhoun
Kokichi Endo beat Sandor Szabo
Bob Ellis beat Kintaro Oki
Antonio Inoki draw Mammoth Suzuki
Mitsuaki Hirai draw Hideyuki Nagasawa
Isao Yoshihara beat Kakutaro Koma

4/13/1963 Kagoshima Japan
Rikidozan Giant Baba & Great Togo beat Fred Atkins Killer Kowalski & Killer X Frank Townsend
Pat O’Connor beat Kokichi Endo
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) beat Bob Ellis
Haystack Calhoun beat Antonio Inoki
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Sandor Szabo
Kintaro Oki draw Mammoth Suzuki
Isao Yoshihara beat Tatsuo Hoshino
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Kiyotaka Otsubo
Mitsuaki Hirai draw Kakutaro Koma
Iwakichi Hirano draw Ushinosuke Hayashi

4/14/1963 Miyakojima Japan
Rikidozan Great Togo & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Fred Atkins Killer Kowalski & Killer X Frank Townsend
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) beat Kokichi Endo
Giant Baba beat Bob Ellis
Pat O’Connor beat Antonio Inoki
Sandor Szabo beat Mammoth Suzuki
Kintaro Oki beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Isao Yoshihara draw Kiyotaka Otsubo

4/15/1963 Naha Japan
Killer Kowalski DCOR Michiaki Yoshimura
Rikidozan Giant Baba & Great Togo beat Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) Pat O’Connor & Killer X Frank Townsend
Haystack Calhoun beat Mitsuaki Hirai Katsurahama Hideyuki Nagasawa & Isao Yoshihara
Kokichi Endo beat Bob Ellis
Kintaro Oki beat Sandor Szabo
Fred Atkins beat Mammoth Suzuki
Antonio Inoki beat Tatsuo Hoshino
Kumagoro Okuma draw Kakutaro Koma
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Ushinosuke Hayashi

4/16 /1963 Naha Japan
Rikidozan Great Togo & Michiaki Yoshimura draw Killer Kowalski Pat O’Connor & Killer X Frank Townsend
Giant Baba beat Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) DQ
Fred Atkins beat Bob Ellis
Haystack Calhoun beat Mammoth Suzuki
Sandor Szabo beat Kokichi Endo
Antonio Inoki draw Kintaro Oki
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Isao Yoshihara
Masao Matsuoka draw Kakutaro Koma 
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Ushinosuke Hayashi draw Motoyuki Kitazawa

4/17/1963 Naha Japan
Killer Kowalski & Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) beat Great Togo & Michiaki Yoshimura DQ
Rikidozan beat Haystack Calhoun COR
Pat O’Connor beat Sandor Szabo
Killer X Frank Townsend beat Kokichi Endo
Giant Baba draw Fred Atkins
Kintaro Oki beat Mammoth Suzuki
Antonio Inoki beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Isao Yoshihara beat Kakutaro Koma
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Tatsuo Hoshino

4/20/1963 Kitakyushu Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Kokichi Endo
Rikidozan Giant Baba & Great Togo beat Fred Atkins Pat O’Connor & Killer X Frank Townsend
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) beat Kintaro Oki
Haystack Calhoun beat Kumagoro Okuma Mammoth Suzuki & Isao Yoshihara
Toyonobori beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Antonio Inoki
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Ushinosuke Hayashi
Mitsuaki Hirai draw Tatsuo Hoshino
Kazuo Honma draw Iwakichi Hirano
Masao Matsuoka draw Umanosuke Ueda

4/21/1963 Hiroshima Japan
Rikidozan Great Togo & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Killer Kowalski Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) & Killer X Frank Townsend COR
Pat O’Connor beat Antonio Inoki
Haystack Calhoun beat Katsurahama Hideyuki Nagasawa Kumagoro Okuma & Kiyotaka Otsubo
Giant Baba draw Fred Atkins
Kintaro Oki draw Kokichi Endo
Toyonobori beat Gorilla Suzuki
Tatsuo Hoshino draw Ushinosuke Hayashi
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Isao Yoshihara
Motoyuki Kitazawa draw Masao Matsuoka
Umanosuke Ueda beat Kazuo Honma

4/22/1963 Himeji Japan
Rikidozan Great Togo & Toyonobori beat Fred Atkins Killer Kowalski & Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon)
Giant Baba draw Killer X Frank Townsend
Haystack Calhoun beat Mitsuaki Hirai Kumagoro Okuma Kiyotaka Otsubo & Isao Yoshihara
Pat O’Connor beat Gorilla Suzuki
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Kintaro Oki
Kokichi Endo beat Antonio Inoki
Ushinosuke Hayashi draw Masao Matsuoka
Umanosuke Ueda beat Motoyuki Kitazawa
Iwakichi Hirano dra.w Kazuo Honma

4/23/1963 Osaka Japan
Rikidozan Great Togo & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Haystack Calhoun Killer Kowalski & Killer X Frank Townsend
Pat O’Connor beat Kokichi Endo
Fred Atkins beat Kintaro Oki
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) draw Giant Baba
Toyonobori beat Gorilla Suzuki
Antonio Inoki beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Kumagoro Okuma
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Isao Yoshihara
Masao Matsuoka beat Kakutaro Koma
Tatsuo Hoshino beat Umanosuke Ueda

4/24/1963 Osaka Japan
Killer Kowalski & Killer X Frank Townsend draw Great Togo & Toyonobori
Rikidozan beat Pat O’Connor
Haystack Calhoun beat Antonio Inoki Kumagoro Okuma & Isao Yoshihara
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) beat Kintaro Oki
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Gorilla Suzuki
Giant Baba draw Kokichi Endo
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Kakutaro Koma
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Masao Matsuoka draw Tatsuo Hoshino
Motoyuki Kitazawa draw Ushinosuke Hayashi

4/25/1963 Toyooka Japan
Rikidozan Great Togo & Toyonobori draw Fred Atkins Killer Kowalski & Killer X Frank Townsend
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) DQ
Haystack Calhoun beat Hideyuki Nagasawa Kintaro Oki & Kiyotaka Otsubo
Giant Baba beat Antonio Inoki
Kokichi Endo beat Gorilla Suzuki
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Umanosuke Ueda
Tatsuo Hoshino beat Isao Yoshihara
Kazuo Honma draw Ushinosuke Hayashi
Masao Matsuoka draw Motoyuki Kitazawa
Kumagoro Okuma draw Kakutaro Koma

4/26/1963 Gifu Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Michiaki Yoshimura
Fred Atkins & Haystack Calhoun beat Rikidozan & Great Togo
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) beat Antonio Inoki
Toyonobori beat Killer X Frank Townsend DQ
Giant Baba beat Gorilla Suzuki
Kintaro Oki draw Kokichi Endo
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Tatsuo Hoshino
Umanosuke Ueda draw Isao Yoshihara
Masao Matsuoka draw Kakutaro Koma

4/27/1963 Kyoto Japan
Rikidozan & Great Togo beat Killer Kowalski & Killer X Frank Townsend
Toyonobori beat Fred Atkins COR
Haystack Calhoun beat Michiaki Yoshimura
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) beat Kintaro Oki
Giant Baba draw Kokichi Endo
Antonio Inoki draw Gorilla Suzuki COR
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Kumagoro Okuma
Mitsuaki Hirai draw Isao Yoshihara
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Kakutaro Koma
Tatsuo Hoshino draw Umanosuke Ueda
Masao Matsuoka beat Iwakichi Hirano
Ushinosuke Hayashi draw Motoyuki Kitazawa

4/28/1963 Fukui Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Kokichi Endo
Rikidozan & Great Togo beat Fred Atkins & Killer X Frank Townsend
Giant Baba DCOR Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon)
Toyonobori beat Haystack Calhoun DQ
Kintaro Oki draw Gorilla Suzuki
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Antonio Inoki
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Iwakichi Hirano
Isao Yoshihara beat Masao Matsuoka
Mitsuaki Hirai draw Hideyuki Nagasawa
Tatsuo Hoshino beat Kazuo Honma

4/29/1963 Toyama Japan
Rikidozan & Great Togo beat Fred Atkins & Killer Kowalski DQ
Giant Baba draw Kokichi Endo
Toyonobori beat Killer X Frank Townsend DQ
Haystack Calhoun DCOR Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon)
Gorilla Suzuki beat Antonio Inoki
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Kintaro Oki
Isao Yoshihara beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Kumagoro Okuma draw Ushinosuke Hayashi
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Kazuo Honma
Umanosuke Ueda draw Kakutaro Koma

4/30/1963 Niigata Japan
Fred Atkins & Killer Kowalski beat Rikidozan & Giant Baba
Toyonobori beat Gorilla Suzuki
Killer X Frank Townsend beat Michiaki Yoshimura DQ
Haystack Calhoun beat Kintaro Oki Kumagoro Okuma & Kiyotaka Otsubo
Kokichi Endo beat Antonio Inoki
Great Togo beat Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) DQ
Isao Yoshihara beat Tatsuo Hoshino
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Kakutaro Koma beat Masao Matsuoka …
Umanousuke Ueda draw Motoyuki Kitazawa

5/1/1963 Honjo Japan
Rikidozan Great Togo & Toyonobori beat Fred Atkins Killer Kowalski & Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon)
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Killer X Frank Townsend DQ
Haystack Calhoun beat Giant Baba DQ
Kokichi Endo beat Gorilla Suzuki DQ
Antonio Inoki draw Kintaro Oki
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Isao Yoshihara
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Kakutaro Koma
Tatsuo Hoshino beat Kiyotaka Otsubo
Ushinosuke Hayashi draw Gantetsu Masao Matsuoka
Umanosuke Ueda beat Kumagoro Okuma

5/2/1963 Okinawa Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Gorilla Suzuki
Fred Atkins Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) & Killer X Frank Townsend beat Rikidozan Great Togo & Michiaki Yoshimura DQ
Giant Baba draw Kokichi Endo
Haystack Calhoun beat Mitsuaki Hirai Kintaro Oki & Isao Yoshihara
Toyonobori beat Antonio Inoki
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Iwakichi Hirano
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Kakutaro Koma
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Kumagoro Okuma
Tatsuo Hoshino draw Umanosuke Ueda
Ushinosuke Hayashi draw Kazuo Honma

5/3/1963 Aomori Japan
Fred Atkins & Killer Kowalski beat Great Togo & Toyonobori COR
Rikidozan beat Killer X Frank Townsend
Haystack Calhoun beat Kokichi Endo
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) DCOR Michiaki Yoshimura
Giant Baba beat Kintaro Oki
Antonio Inoki draw Gorilla Suzuki …
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Tatsuo Hoshino
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Isao Yoshihara
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Iwakichi Hirano
Kakutaro Koma draw Kumagoro Okuma

5/4/1963 Hakodate Japan
Rikidozan Great Togo & Toyonobori beat Haystack Calhoun Killer Kowalski & Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon)
Fred Atkins beat Michiaki Yoshimura
Giant Baba beat Frank Townsend DQ
Gorilla Suzuki beat Kokichi Endo
Antonio Inoki draw Kintaro Oki
Hideyuki Nagasawa draw Mitsuaki Hirai
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Tatsuo Hoshino
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Kumagoro Okuma
Kakutaro Koma draw Ushinosuke Hayashi
Kazuo Honma draw Motoyuki Kitazawa

5/5/1963 Sapporo Japan
Rikidozan beat Haystack Calhoun
Great Togo & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Killer Kowalski & Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon)
Fred Atkins beat Gorilla Suzuki
Toyonobori beat Frank Townsend
Giant Baba beat Kintaro Oki
Antonio Inoki beat Kokichi Endo DQ
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Tatsuo Hoshino
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Kumagoro Okuma
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Kazuo Honma
Gantetsu Matsuoka draw Kakutaro Koma

5/6/1963 Sapporo Japan
Rikidozan & Toyonobori beat Fred Atkins & Killer Kowalski
Giant Baba beat Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) DQ
Frank Townsend DCOR Great Togo
Haystack Calhoun beat Mitsuaki Hirai Kumagoro Okuma & Isao Yoshihara
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Kintaro Oki
Gorilla Suzuki beat Kokichi Endo
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Ushinosuke Hayashi
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Kakutaro Koma
Gantetsu Matsuoka draw Kazuo Honma
Tatsuo Hoshino draw Iwakichi Hirano

5/7/1963 Asahikawa Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Toyonobori
Fred Atkins & Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) beat Rikidozan & Great Togo DQ
Giant Baba draw Michiaki Yoshimura
Haystack Calhoun beat Frank Townsend DQ
Kintaro Oki beat Kokichi Endo
Gorilla Suzuki beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Isao Yoshihara beat Mitsuaki Hirai

5/10/1963 Morioka Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Great Togo
Rikidozan beat Fred Atkins
Haystack Calhoun beat Giant Baba DQ
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) beat Frank Townsend DQ
Toyonobori beat Gorilla Suzuki
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Kintaro Oki
Kokichi Endo beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Tatsuo Hoshino beat Isao Yoshihara
Ushinosuke Hayashi draw Mitsuaki Hirai
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Kumagoro Okuma
Gantetsu Matsuoka draw Kakutaro Koma

5/11/1963 Sendai Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon)
Rikidozan Great Togo & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Fred Atkins Haystack Calhoun & Frank Townsend
Giant Baba draw Gorilla Suzuki
Toyonobori beat Kokichi Endo
Kintaro Oki beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Isao Yoshihara beat Kakutaro Koma
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Kiyotaka Otsubo
Umanosuke Ueda beat Tatsuo Hoshino
Ushinosuke Hayashi draw Kumagoro Okuma
Gantetsu Matsuoka draw Motoyuki Kitazawa

5/12/1963 Utsunomiya Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Gorilla Suzuki
Rikidozan & Great Togo beat Haystack Calhoun & Frank Townsend
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) beat Fred Atkins DQ
Toyonobori beat Kintaro Oki
Giant Baba draw Michiaki Yoshimura
Kokichi Endo beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Isao Yoshihara
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Gantetsu Matsuoka
Ushinosuke Hayashi draw Kakutaro Koma
Tatsuo Hoshino draw Umanosuke Ueda

5/13/1963 Urawa Japan
Rikidozan Great Togo & Toyonobori draw Fred Atkins Haystack Calhoun & Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon)
Giant Baba draw Kintaro Oki
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Townsend
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Kokichi Endo
Gorilla Suzuki beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Tatsuo Hoshino
Isao Yoshihara beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Kumagoro Okuma
Motoyuki Kitazawa draw Ushinosuke Hayashi
Umanosuke Ueda draw Kakutaro Koma

5/14/1963 Maebashi Japan
Rikidozan & Great Togo beat Fred Atkins & Frank Townsend
Giant Baba beat Gorilla Suzuki
Toyonobori beat Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) DQ
Killer Kowalski beat Haystack Calhoun
Kokichi Endo beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Kintaro Oki
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Isao Yoshihara
Mitsuaki Hirai draw Gantetsu Matsuoka
Umanosuke Ueda draw Iwakichi Hirano
Tatsuo Hoshino draw Kakutaro Koma

5/15/1963 Tachikawa Japan
Haystack Calhoun Killer Kowalski & Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) beat Rikidozan Great Togo & Toyonobori DQ
Giant Baba draw Michiaki Yoshimura
Fred Atkins beat Frank Townsend
Kintaro Oki draw Gorilla Suzuki
Isao Yoshihara beat Umanosuke Ueda
Kokichi Endo beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Tatsuo Hoshino beat Iwakichi Hirano
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Kakutaro Koma draw Gantetsu Matsuoka
Ushinosuke Hayashi draw Kumagoro Okuma

5/16/1963 Yokohama Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Kintaro Oki
Rikidozan beat Haystack Calhoun
Great Togo & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Fred Atkins & Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon)
Frank Townsend beat Kokichi Endo
Giant Baba beat Gorilla Suzuki
Toyonobori beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Isao Yoshihara beat Kakutaro Koma
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Tatsuo Hoshino
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Ushinosuke Hayashi Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Kumagoro Okuma

5/17/1963 Tokyo Japan
Rikidozan beat Killer Kowalski
Great Togo & Toyonobori beat Fred Atkins & Frank Townsend
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon)
Giant Baba beat Haystack Calhoun COR
Kintaro Oki beat Kokichi Endo DQ
Gorilla Suzuki beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Kiyotaka Otsubo beat Kakutaro Koma
Tatsuo Hoshino draw Isao Yoshihara
Umanosuke Ueda beat Kumagoro Okuma
Gantetsu Matsuoka draw Ushinosuke Hayashi

5/19/1963 Osaka Japan
Fred Atkins & Killer Kowalski beat Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura COR
The Destroyer Dick Beyer beat Rikidozan
Giant Baba beat Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) DQ
Great Togo beat Frank Townsend
Kintaro Oki beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Gorilla Suzuki DCOR Kokichi Endo
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Kakutaro Koma
Isao Yoshihara beat Kiyotaka Otsubo
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Kumagoro Okuma
Tatsuo Hoshino draw Ushinosuke Hayashi

5/21/1963 Nagoya Japan
Rikidozan & Toyonobori beat Fred Atkins & Killer Kowalski
The Destroyer Dick Beyer beat Great Togo
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Frank Townsend DQ
Giant Baba beat Gorilla Suzuki
Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) beat Kintaro Oki
Kokichi Endo beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Umanosuke Ueda beat Kiyotaka Otsubo
Mitsuaki Hirai beat Isao Yoshihara
Tatsuo Hoshino draw Ushinosuke Hayashi
Iwakichi Hirano beat Kakutaro Koma

5/22/1963 Shizuoka Japan
Rikidozan Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Killer Kowalski Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) & Frank Townsend
The Destroyer Dick Beyer) beat Giant Baba
Fred Atkins beat Kokichi Endo
Gorilla Suzuki draw Kintaro Oki
Hideyuki Nagasawa beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Isao Yoshihara beat Iwakichi Hirano
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Kiyotaka Otsubo
Tatsuo Hoshino draw Umanosuke Ueda
Kakutaro Koma draw Kumagoro Okuma

5/24/1963 Tokyo Japan 
Killer Kowalski DCOR Toyonobori
Rikidozan draw The Destroyer Dick Beyer
Giant Baba beat Kokichi Endo
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Frank Townsend COR
Great Togo beat Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon)
Gorilla Suzuki draw Kintaro Oki
Isao Yoshihara beat Mitsuaki Hirai
Ushinosuke Hayashi draw Kiyotaka Otsubo
Gantetsu Matsuoka draw Kakutaro Koma
Tatsuo Hoshino beat Kakutaro Otsubo

6/1/1963 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski & Shadow Clyde Steeves beat Bobo Brazil & Pat Barrett
Tim Woods & Arnold Skaaland beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Argentina Apollo beat Gordo Chihuahua
Johnny Barend beat Pete Sanchez
Miguel Perez beat Joe Quinones

6/10/1963 Niagara Falls ON
Killer Kowalski vs Tony Marino
Hans Schmidt vs Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Lorenzo Parente vs Stan Stasiak
The Destroyer Joe Christie vs Frank Munroe

6/13/1963 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Red Lyons
Bulldog Brower beat The Beast John Yachetti COR
Yukon Eric beat Tommy O’Toole
Lorenzo Parente draw Sweet Daddy Siki
The Destroyer draw Jim Hady
Hans Schmidt beat Frank Monroe

6/18/1963 Hamilton ON
Killer Kowalski beat Ilio DiPaolo
Lorenzo Parente & Tony Parisi draw Sweet Daddy Siki & Duke Noble

6/20/1963 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Tony Parisi
Lou Thesz beat John Paul Henning COR
Hans Schmidt beat Tony Manos
Lorenzo Parente beat Duke Noble
The Great Mephisto Chuck Fish beat Fred Atkins

6/21/1963 Buffalo NY
Killer Kowalski beat John Foti

6/25/1963 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski beat Ilio DiPaolo
Lord Athol Layton beat Stan Stasiak
Larry Moquin beat Duke Noble
Maurice LaPointe beat Bob Nelson COR

6/27/1963 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Monroe
John Paul Henning & Whipper Billy Watson beat The Beast John Yachetti & Sweet Daddy Siki
Lorenzo Parente beat Stan Stasiak
The Great Kudo Red Garner beat John Foti
El Tigre Waldo Von Erich beat John Hill

6/29/1963 Jeannette PA
Bob Boyer vs Killer Kowalski
Chet Wallick vs TNT Napolitan
Ace Freeman vs Johnny DeFazio
Baron Gattoni vs Frank Holtz
Duke Hoffman vs Hans Mortier

7/4/1963 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat The Mighty Ursus
John Paul Henning beat The Beast John Yachetti
Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Cassidy draw Irish Jackie & Sky Low Low
Gene Kiniski beat Tony Parisi
Lorenzo Parente beat Firpo Zbyszko

7/6/1963 Port Perry ON
Killer Kowalski vs Ilio DiPaolo
Lord Littlebrook vs Dandy Andy
Wrestling Bear vs Gene Dubois (Dave McKigney)

7/10/1963 Calgary AB
Jim Wright & Masked Destroyer beat Whipper Billy Watson & Killer Kowalski

7/11/1963 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Tony Marino
Johnny Valentine beat John Paul Henning
Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Billy the Kid & Sky Low Low
Lorenzo Parente beat Stan Stasiak
Art Thomas beat Fred Atkins
Jim Hady draw Hans Schmidt

7/12/1963 Val-d'Or QC
Killer Kowalski vs Larry Moquin
Legs Langevin vs Claude St Jean
Johnny Rougeau vs Bob Nelson
Tony Lanza vs Eddie Auger

7/14/1963 Edmonton AB
Masked Destroyer beat Killer Kowalski

7/16/1963 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski beat Mighty Ursus
Lord Athol Layton beat Bulldog Brower
Dr Jerry Graham beat Larry Moquin
Fuzzy Cupid beat Tiny Tim
Maurice LaPointe beat Hurricane Smith
Duke Noble beat Jack Terry
 
7/17/1963 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) DQ
Johnny Rougeau beat The Crusher
Maurice Vachon beat Ovila Asselin
Maurice LaPointe beat Harry Baker
Eddie Auger beat Rick Ferrera (Igor Putski)
Bob Bedard (Rene Goulet) beat Bob Nelson

7/18/1963 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Lorenzo Parente
Billy Red Lyons draw Sweet Daddy Siki
Jim Hady beat John Heath
Art Thomas beat Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman)
The Mighty Ursus draw Hans Schmidt
Fred Atkins draw The Great Mephisto Chuck Fish

7/23/1963 Hamilton ON
Killer Kowalski vs Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Terrible Ted wrestling bear vs Gene Dubois (Dave McKigney)
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Ilio DiPaolo
Hans Schmidt vs Billy Red Lyons
Art Thomas vs Fred Atkins

7/25/1963 Halifax NS
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry
Little Beaver & Sunny Boy Cassidy beat Sky Low Low & Billy the Kid
Chief Big Heart beat Great Miyaki
Mad Mongol draw Fred Curry
Sunni White Horn beat Leo Robert

7/30/1963 Ottawa ON
Lord Athol Layton beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Edouard Carpentier beat Stan Stasiak
Bulldog Brower beat Jerry Graham
The Beast John Yachetti beat Larry Moquin
Duke Noble beat John Heath
Little Beaver beat Fuzzy Cupid

7/31/1963 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) DQ
Johnny Rougeau vs Mike Valentino (Baron Scicluna)
Mighty Ursus vs Eddie Auger
Maurice Vachon vs Bob Bedard (Rene Goulet)
Manuel Cortez vs The Crusher
Ovila Asselin vs Harry Baker

8/2/1963 New York NY
Killer Kowalski beat Ron Reed
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil
Tim Woods beat Prince Tony Nero
Gorilla Monsoon beat Karl Steif (Clyde Steeves)
Great Mortier beat Magnificent Maurice
Edouard Carpentier & Argentina Apollo draw Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Pete Sanchez & Pedro Morales

8/6/1963 Hamilton ON
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Killer Kowalski

8/6/1963 Pittsburgh PA
Bruno Sammartino draw Killer Kowalski
Johnny DeFazio beat Tiger Severs
Billy Fox draw Bill Scholl
Ace Freeman beat Gordo Chihuahua
Buddy Austin beat Chuck Conley
Bobo Brazil beat Skull Murphy
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Gene Kelly & Pat Kennedy (Bobby Graham)

8/8/1963 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Ilio DiPaolo COR
Johnny Valentine beat Art Thomas
The Beast John Yachetti beat Tony Parisi
Fred Atkins beat Firpo Zbyszko
Dr Jerry Graham draw Billy Red Lyons
Jim Hady draw Stan Stasiak

8/10/1963 Detroit MI
Killer Kowalski draw Ilio DiPaolo
Lord Athol Layton beat Hideki Tanaka
Dick the Bruiser & Doug Gilbert beat Masked Terror Jay York & Tony Angelo
Fritz Von Erich NC The Sheik
Bill Miller beat Joe Blanchard
Jim Hady draw Czaja Bob Nandor

8/12/1963 Quebec City QC
Mad Dog Vachon & Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin
Edouard Carpentier beat Bob Nelson

8/13/1963 Ottawa ON
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Lord Athol Layton beat The Beast John Yachetti
Bulldog Brower beat Jerry Graham
Larry Moquin beat Duke Noble
Tony Parisi beat Mike Valentino (Baron Scicluna) DQ
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid

8/14/1963 Montreal QC
Johnny Rougeau beat Killer Kowalski
Claude St Jean beat Bob Langevin
Larry Moquin beat The Crusher
Maurice Vachon beat Eddie Auger
Ilio DiPaolo beat Bob Nelson
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid

8/15/1963 Washington DC
Arnold Skaaland vs Killer Kowalski
Bruno Sammartino beat Johnny Barend
Buddy Austin vs Tim Woods
Gordo Chihuahua vs Lucas Pestano
Miguel Torres vs Ron Reed
Argentina Apollo & Pedro Morales vs Gene Kelly & Prince Tony Nero
Manuel Cyclone Soto vs Gorilla Monsoon

8/21/1963 Montreal QC
Mad Dog Vachon & Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin
Edouard Carpentier beat Mike Valentino (Baron Scicluna)
Ilio DiPaolo beat Bob Nelson
Eddie Auger beat Pierre Robin
Billy Two Rivers beat Yvon Racicot

8/22/1963 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Tommy O’Toole
Whipper Billy Watson beat The Beast John Yachetti COR
Johnny Valentine beat John Paul Henning
Art Thomas beat The Great Mephisto Chuck Fish
Jerry Graham beat John Heath
Fred Atkins beat Sweet Daddy Siki DQ

8/23/1963 New York NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Tim Woods beat Magnificent Maurice
Dory Dixon beat Tony Nero
Johnny Barend beat Karl Steif (Clyde Steeves)
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ron Reed
Bobo Brazil & Lucas Pestano beat The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Buddy Rogers beat Hans Mortier
Argentina Apollo & Pedro Morales beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard

8/26/1963 Niagara Falls ON
Killer Kowalski vs Jim Hady
Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Vito Gonzales
Johnny Valentine vs Tony Parisi
Hans Schmidt vs Tommy O’Toole

8/26/1963 Quebec City QC
Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau vs Killer Kowalski & Mad Dog Vachon

8/29/1963 Toronto ON
The Beast John Yachetti (sub Killer Kowalski) beat The Mighty Ursus
Johnny Valentine beat Art Thomas
Pee Wee James & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Tommy O’Toole
Jim Hady beat Ox Anderson

8/30/1963 Delhi ON
Killer Kowalski vs Art Thomas
Ilio DiPaolo vs The Beast John Yachetti
Tony Parisi vs The Destroyer Joe Christie

8/31/1963 Detroit MI
Doug Gilbert (sub Killer Kowalski) draw Jim Hady
Wilbur Snyder beat Big Bill Miller
Dick the Bruiser & Lord Layton beat Fritz Von Erich & Masked Terror Jay York
Karl Gotch beat Professor Miyaki
Dr Jerry Graham beat Frankie Talaber
Bob Nandor beat Tony Angelo
Chuck Bruce beat Bob Stanlee
Steve Stanlee beat Frank Brown (Frank Hickey)

10/4/1963 Rochester NY
Hans Schmidt beat Killer Kowalski
Lord Littlebrook & Honey Bear vs Beau Brummell & Dandy Andy

10/5/1963 Utica NY
Killer Kowalski beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Lord Littlebrook & Honey Bear beat Beau Brummell & Dandy Andy
Billy Red Lyons beat Don Lewin
Tony Marino beat Great Mephisto Chuck Fish DQ

10/17/1963 Washington DC
Edouard Carpentier draw Killer Kowalski
Gorilla Monsoon vs Ron Reed & Arnold Skaaland
Fabulous Moolah vs Betty Boucher
The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan vs Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Edouard Carpentier vs Boris Malenko
Argentina Apollo vs George Drake

10/21/1963 New York NY
Killer Kowalski draw Bobo Brazil
Karl Steif (Clyde Steeves) beat Prince Tony Nero
Tim Woods beat Joe Quinones
Pedro Morales beat Skull Murphy
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Mortier DQ
Miguel Perez beat Boris Malenko
The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Dory Dixon & George Drake
Argentina Apollo beat Brute Bernard
Bruno Sammartino draw Gorilla Monsoon

10/24/63 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier
Klondike Bill beat Arnold Skaaland
Chris Jelevarou beat George Drake
Gorilla Monsoon beat Carlos Milano & Tony Nero
Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez beat Boris Malenko & Gordo Chihuahua
Fabulous Moolah beat Fran Gravette

10/28/1963 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski beat Bruno Sammartino DQ

10/31/1963 Washington DC
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo draw Killer Kowalski & Hans Mortier
Klondike Bill beat Tim Woods
Chris Jelevarou beat Boris Malenko DQ
Edouard Carpentier beat Gordo Chihuahua
Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez draw Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Argentina Apollo beat Pedro Rodriguez DQ

11/1/1963 Cleveland OH
Killer Kowalski beat Dory Dixon
Argentina Apollo beat Boris Malenko
Gorilla Monsoon beat Lou Britto
Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Bobo Brazil & Ace Freeman
Bruno Sammartino beat Magnificent Maurice

11/4/1963 Pittsburgh PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Hans Mortier beat Edouard Carpentier
The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan DDQ Johnny DeFazio & Ace Freeman
Argentina Apollo beat Boris Malenko
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Farmer Pete
Klondike Bill beat Dick Dunn
Baron Gattoni beat Norman Rasp

11/5/1963 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Carlos Milano & Pete Sanchez
Dory Dixon beat Pedro Rodriguez
Klondike Bill beat Joe Quinones
Hans Mortier beat Tim Woods
Gorilla Monsoon beat Arnold Skaaland
Bruno Sammartino beat Boris Malenko
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Chris Jelevarou & Ted Lewin
Bruno Sammartino & Vittorio Apollo beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard DQ

11/7/1963 Washington DC
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Arnold Skaaland beat Boris Malenko DQ
Pedro Morales beat Tim Woods
Klondike Bill beat Carlos Milano
Gorilla Monsoon beat Prince Nero & Frank Martinez
Roy Heffernan & Al Costello draw Chris Tolos & John Tolos

11/8/1963 New Haven CT
Edouard Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski
Arnold Skaaland vs Klondike Bill
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Bobo Brazil vs Magnificent Maurice
Bruno Sammartino & Vittorio Apollo vs Hans Mortier & Gorilla Monsoon

11/9/1963 White Plains NY
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
Tim Woods vs Tony Manousos
Edouard Carpentier draw Hans Mortier
The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan vs Argentina Apollo & Pedro Morales
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon vs Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy

11/11/1963 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Eugenio Marin
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Argentina Apollo beat Joe Quinones
Klondike Bill beat Ted Lewin
Framer Pete beat Vito Gonzales
Hans Mortier beat Tim Woods
Bruno Sammartino beat Prince Tony Nero
Bobo Brazil beat Boris Malenko
The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan draw Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez

11/12/1963 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski DDQ Hans Mortier
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Martinez
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Arnold Skaaland & Carlos Milano
Hans Mortier beat Chris Jelevarou
Gorilla Monsoon beat Eugenio Marin
Bobo Brazil beat Tony Nero
Argentina Apollo beat Gordo Chihuahua
Klondike Bill beat Pete Sanchez
Bruno Sammartino beat Pedro Rodriguez

11/13/1963 Hazelton PA
Bobo Brazil DDQ Killer Kowalski
Arnold Skaaland draw Prince Tony Nero
Miguel Perez beat Chris Jelavrou
Dory Dixon & Mark Lewin beat Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan DQ

11/14/1963 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard WWWF US Tag Team title
Bruno Sammartino beat Brute Bernard
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat Hans Mortier & the Shadow Clyde Steeves
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Arnold Skaaland & Tim Woods
Klondike Bill beat Gordo Chihuahua
Jerry Graham beat Carlos Milano

11/16/1963 Philadelphia PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Edouard Carpentier vs Hans Mortier
Dory Dixon beat Tim Woods
Gorilla Monsoon vs The Shadow Clyde Steeves
Pedro Morales beat Boris Malenko
The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Dory Dixon & Miguel Perez

11/18/1963 New York NY
Killer Kowalski beat Dory Dixon
Farmer Pete & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Vito Gonzalez
Bobo Brazil beat Hans Mortier
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Argentina Apollo beat Klondike Bill
Miguel Perez & Pedro Morales beat The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon COR

11/19/1963 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Eugenio Marin
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan NC Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Hans Mortier beat Tim Woods
Farmer Pete beat Vito Gonzalez
Klondike Bill beat Ted Lewin
Argentina Apollo beat Joe Quinones
Bobo Brazil beat Boris Malenko
Bruno Sammartino beat Tony Nero

11/20/1963 Hamburg PA
Killer Kowalski beat Argentina Apollo
Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez beat The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Boris Malenko beat Tim Woods

11/21/1963 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers DQ

11/21/1963 Washington DC
Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski beat Gino Brito & Klondike Bill
The Shadow Clyde Steeves beat Tony Nero
Arnold Skaaland beat Skull Murphy DQ
Dr Jerry Graham beat Tim Woods
Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid
Fabulous Moolah beat Princess Little Cloud
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos

11/26/1963 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Tim Woods
Klondike Bill beat Gordo Chihuahua
Gorilla Monsoon beat Chris Jelevarou
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Pete Sanchez & Carlos Milano
Bobo Brazil draw The Shadow Clyde Steeves
Dory Dixon beat Boris Malenko
Argentina Apollo beat Tony Nero
Bruno Sammartino beat Frank Martinez
Bruno Sammartino beat Klondike Bill

11/27/1963 Orwigsburg PA
Killer Kowalski vs Bobo Brazil
The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan vs Dory Dixon & Miguel Perez
Gorilla Monsoon vs Tim Woods
Arnold Skaaland vs Gordo Chihuahua

11/28/1963 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon beat The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Dory Dixon beat Frank Martinez
Boris Malenko beat Carlos Milano
Pedro Morales beat Prince Nero
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Chris Jelevarou & Tim Woods
Jerry Graham beat Eugene Marin
Bruno Sammartino beat Klondike Bill

11/29/1963 West Hempstead NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Dr Jerry Graham beat Dory Dixon
Bobo Brazil vs Gorilla Monsoon

11/30/1963 Newark NJ
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil draw Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon

12/2/1963 Washington DC
Bruno Sammartino Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat Jerry Graham Killer Kowalski & The Shadow Clyde Steeves
Pedro Morales beat Boris Malenko
Miguel Perez beat Prince Tony Nero
Klondike Bill beat Tim Woods
Argentina Apollo beat Hans Mortier
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan

12/3/1963 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Tony Nero
Jerry Graham beat The Shadow (Clyde Steeves)
Jerry Graham beat Pete Sanchez
Arnold Skaaland beat Joe Quinones
Argentina Apollo beat Pedro Rodriguez
Dory Dixon beat Gordo Chihuahua
Klondike Bill beat Umberto Mercado
Gorilla Monsoon beat Eugenio Marin
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Ted Lewin & Tim Woods

12/4/1963 Kingston NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Argentina Apollo & Pedro Morales beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Klondike Bill beat Carlos Milano
Dory Dixon beat Pedro Rodriguez
Gorilla Monsoon beat Arnold Skaaland

12/5/1963 Washington DC
Bruno Sammartino & Dory Dixon draw Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
Arnold Skaaland beat Shadow (Clyde Steeves)
Miguel Perez & Pedro Morales beat Prince Nero & Gordo Chihuahua
Boris Malenko beat Carlos Milano
Argentina Apollo beat Frank Martínez
Klondike Bill beat Pedro Rodriguez

12/6/1963 Cleveland OH
Bobo Brazil draw Killer Kowalski
Argentina Apollo beat The Shadow (Clyde Steeves)
Ace Freeman beat Gypsy Joe (Tony DeMore)
Lola LaRue & Elaine Ellis beat Patti Neff & Mary Hillis
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier

12/7/1963 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski beat Hans Mortier
Bobo Brazil vs Hans Mortier
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Gorilla Monsoon beat Bruno Sammartino DQ

12/9/1963 Pittsburgh PA
Killer Kowalski beat Dory Dixon
Johnny DeFazio beat Arnold Skaaland
Argentina Apollo beat Prince Tony Nero
Ace Freeman beat Bill Scholl
Chief White Owl beat Frank Hickey
Baron Gattoni & Klondike Bill beat the Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Bobo Brazil beat Hans Mortier
Gorilla Monsoon beat Bruno Sammartino DQ

12/10/1963 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skaaland
Bobo Brazil beat Skull Murphy
Bobo Brazil beat Tony Nero
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Pete Sanchez & Umberto Mercado
Jerry Graham beat Ted Lewin
Klondike Bill beat Jack Miller
Magnificent Maurice beat Chris Jelevarou
Argentina Apollo beat Gordo Chihuahua
Tony Marino beat Boris Malenko

12/12/1963 Washington DC
Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan vs Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier
Arnold Skaaland vs Jerry Graham
Gordo Chihuahua vs Pedro Morales
Argentina Apollo vs Klondike Bill
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos

12/14/1963 Union City NJ
Killer Kowalski vs Bobo Brazil
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs Argentina Apollo & Dory Dixon
Klondike Bill vs Miguel Perez
Pedro Morales vs Arnold Skaaland

12/16/1963 New York NY
Killer Kowalski beat Hans Mortier
Klondike Bill beat Tim Woods
Dory Dixon beat Boris Malenko
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Argentina Apollo beat Magnificent Maurice
Gorilla Monsoon draw Bobo Brazil
Miguel Perez & Pedro Morales beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Bruno Sammartino beat Dr Jerry Graham

12/26/1963 Cleveland OH
Killer Kowalski beat Bruno Sammartino DQ
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon
Argentina Apollo beat Magnificent Maurice
Tony Marino beat Gino Brito
Gorilla Monsoon beat Chief White Owl
Sky Low Low & Billy The Kid vs Irish Jackie & Farmer Pete

12/27/1963 New Haven CT
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon vs Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
Sky Low Low vs Farmer Pete
Miguel Perez vs Jerry Graham

12/28/1963 Teaneck NJ
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon lost WWWF US Tag Team Championship
Farmer Pete & Irish Jackie beat Sky Low Low & Billy the Kid
Tony Marino beat Luis Torres
The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan draw Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Jerry Graham beat Argentina Apollo

12/30/1963 Philadelphia PA
Pedro Morales Argentina Apollo & Miguel Perez beat Killer Kowalski & The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon
Farmer Pete & Irish Jackie vs Sky Low Low & Billy the Kid

Last edited on Fri Aug 7th, 2020 08:56 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 12:59 pm
  PM Quote Reply
19th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2691
Status: 
Offline
1/7/1964 New York NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski COR
Tony Marino beat Tony Nero
Klondike Bill beat Pete Sanchez
Bob Boyer draw Carlo Milano
Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez beat The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan

1/9/1964 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski vs Tim Woods
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Don McClarity vs Prince Nero
Gorilla Monsoon vs Chris Jelevarou
Jerry Graham vs Chuck Marconi
Tony Marino vs Pedro Rodriguez
Bruno Sammartino vs Klondike Bill

1/10/1964 West Hempstead NY
Bruno Sammartino & beat Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon DQ
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs Tony Marino & Vittorio Apollo

1/11/1964 White Plains NY
Bruno Sammartino vs Gorilla Monsoon
The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan vs Tony Marino & Arnold Skaaland

1/13/1964 Trenton NJ
Bruno Sammartino & Vittorio Apollo vs Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
Jerry Graham vs Miguel Perez
Bobo Brazil vs Klondike Bill
Tony Marino vs Prince Nero
Don McClarity vs Frank Hickey

1/14/1964 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skaaland
Bobo Brazil beat Joe Quinones
Tony Marino beat Ted Lewin
Don McClarity beat Frank Martinez
Klondike Bill beat Chris Jelevarou
Jerry Graham beat Humberto Mercado
Gorilla Monsoon beat Chuck Marconi
Gorilla Monsoon NC Bobo Brazil
Bruno Sammartino beat Tony Nero

1/16/1964 Cleveland, OH
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat The Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Ace Freeman beat Frankie Scholl
The Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Brenda Scott & Lynn Carter

1/18/1964 Philadelphia PA
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil vs Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon

1/20/1964 New York NY
Bobo Brazil & Argentina Apollo beat Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Miguel Perez & Pedro Morales
Roy Heffernan beat Gino Brito
Tony Marino beat Al Costello
Don McClarity beat Klondike Bill
Tiny Tim & Pancho Lopez beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Bruno Sammartino beat Dr Jerry Graham

1/21/1964 Bridgeport CT
Don McClarity beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Don McClarity beat Tony Nero
Bobo Brazil beat Klondike Bill DQ
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Chuck Marconi & Eugenio Marin
Tony Marino beat Frank Martinez
Jerry Graham beat Arnold Skaaland
Bruno Sammartino beat Frank Hickey

1/22/1964 Providence RI
Bruno Sammartino draw Killer Kowalski

1/23/1964 Allentown PA
Killer Kowalski vs Bruno Sammartino
Tony Nero vs Joe Poggi
Klondike Bill vs Arnold Skaaland
Vittorio Apollo & Bobo Brazil vs Al Costello & Roy Heffernan

1/24/1964 Highland Park NJ
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
Arnold Skaaland vs Frank Hickey
Don McClarity vs Tony Marino
Chuck Martoni vs Gorilla Monsoon
Argentina Apollo vs Dr Jerry Graham

1/24/1964 West Hempstead NY
Killer Kowalski beat Jerry Miller
Arnold Skaaland beat Chuck Marconi
Pedro Morales beat Frank Hickey
Bill Watts beat Pedro Rodriguez
Don McClarity beat Jerry Graham DQ
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Argentina Apollo & Tony Marino

1/27/1964 Camden NJ
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Pedro Morales draw Arnold Skaaland
Jerry Graham beat Miguel Perez
John Tolos & Chris Tolos draw Argentina Apollo & Tony Marino
Bobo Brazil beat Klondike Bill

1/29/1964 Baltimore MD
Bobo Brazil draw Killer Kowalski
Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon
Jerry Graham beat Argentina Apollo DQ
Don McClarity beat Klondike Bill
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Miguel Perez & Pedro Morales
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Brenda Scott & Lynn Scott
Tony Marino beat Frank Hickey

1/30/1964 Washington DC
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Don McClarity beat Joe Quinones
Pedro Morales beat Chuck Marconi
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez
Fred Atkins beat Chris Jelevarou
Shohei Baba beat Arnold Skaaland
Argentina Apollo & Tony Marino beat Klondike Bill & Frank Martinez

2/1/1964 Paterson NJ
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
Argentina Apollo beat Rocky Cookson
Tony Marino draw Arnold Skaaland
Bobo Brazil beat Frank Hickey
Don McClarity beat Frank Martinez
Bruno Sammartino beat Jerry Graham DQ

2/3/1964 Trenton NJ
Bruno Sammartino & Argentine Apollo vs Jerry Graham (sub for Killer Kowalski) & Gorilla Monsoon
Bobo Brazil vs Klondike Bill

2/5/1964 Lubbock TX
Killer Karl Kox & Killer Kowalski beat Dale Lewis & Bill Graham
Dory Funk & Ricky Romero draw Killer Karl Kox & Killer Kowalski
Dory Funk & Ricky Romero beat Sir Nelson Royal & Sir Rodney Shane
Wahoo McDaniel & Dan Miller beat Joe Gump (Yvon Cormier) & Ken Lucas
Fritz Von Erich & Joe Gump (Yvon Cormier) beat Sputnik Monroe & Luis Martínez
Fritz Von Erich & Larry Hennig beat Wahoo McDaniel & Dan Miller

2/8/1964 El Paso TX
Killer Kowalski vs The Cisco Kid
Felix Godo & Marcos Godo vs Gori Guerrero & Juan Garcia
The Caveman vs Kiko Torres
Bearcat Wright vs Steve Stanlee

2/11/1964 El Paso TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bearcat Wright
Paul de Galles draw Chief White Eagle (Luis Torres)
Bassil Battah beat Felix Godo
Juan Garcia beat Marcos Godo
The Caveman beat Gori Guerrero

2/17/1964 New York NY
Bobo Brazil & Argentine Apollo beat Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon DQ
Sky Low Low & Billy the Kid beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete
Don McClarity beat Magnificent Maurice
Bill Watts beat Klondike Bill
Hans Mortier beat Gino Brito
Dr Jerry Graham beat Tony Marino
Bruno Sammartino beat Shohei Baba

2/18/1964 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski NC Bobo Brazil
Argentina Apollo & Don McClarity beat Tony Nero & Klondike Bill
Bobo Brazil beat Rocky Cookson
Gorilla Monsoon beat George Drake
Bill Watts beat Frank Hickey
Hans Mortier beat Arnold Skaaland
Harold Poole beat Humberto Mercado
Tony Marino beat the Magnificent Maurice DQ
Jerry Graham beat Duke Miller

2/19/1964 Baltimore MD
Killer Kowalski beat Bruno Sammartino DQ
Arnold Skaaland draw Tony Marino
Bill Watts beat Magnificent Maurice
Don McClarity beat Klondike Bill
Billy the Kid & Sky Low Low vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete
Bobo Brazil draw Gorilla Monsoon
Jerry Graham beat Argentina Apollo
Hans Mortier beat Gino Brito

2/20/1964 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Martinez
Don McClarity beat Gorilla Monsoon DQ
Bill Watts beat Klondike Bill
Dr Jerry Graham beat Cyclone Soto
Luke Graham beat Duke Miller
Hans Mortier beat George Drake
Harold Poole beat Rocky Cookson
Pedro Morales beat Humberto Mercado

2/22/1964 Philadelphia
Don McClarity beat Killer Kowalski
Bill Watts vs Miguel Perez
Pedro Morales vs Tony Marino
Magnificent Maurice vs Arnold Skaaland
Bobo Brazil & Argentine Apollo vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Bruno Sammartino beat Jerry Graham

2/24/1964 Trenton NJ
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Dr Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Bill Watts beat Rocky Cookson
Arnold Skaaland beat Duke Miller
Don McClarity beat Klondike Bill

2/26/1964 Hamburg, PA
Killer Kowalski vs Don McClarity
Argentina Apollo & Miguel Perez vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Hans Mortier vs Bill Watts

2/27/1964 Camden NJ
Killer Kowalski beat Bobo Brazil
Argentina Apollo beat Frank Hickey
Magnificent Maurice draw Miguel Perez
Hans Mortier beat Jack Ostermiller
Harold Poole beat Cyclone Soto

2/27/1964 Washington DC
Don McClarity draw Gorilla Monsoon
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Humberto Mercado & Rocky Cookson
Bill Watts beat Frank Martinez
Arnold Skaaland beat Pedro Rodriguez
Pedro Morales beat Boris Malenko

2/29/1964 Paterson NJ
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Dr Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Bobo Brazil vs Gorilla Monsoon
Hans Mortier vs Don McClarity

3/2/1964 Hazleton PA
Killer Kowalski vs Miguel Perez
Klondike Bill vs Bruno Sammartino
Frank Hickey vs Don McClarity
Rocky Cookson vs Bill Watts

3/3/1964 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Rocky Carlson
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Argentina Apollo beat Klondike Bill
Jerry Graham beat Duke Miller
Bill Watts beat Pedro Rodriguez
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ronnie Hill
Hans Mortier beat Ted Lewin
Don McClarity beat Boris Malenko
Bruno Sammartino beat Frank Hickey

3/5/1964 Washington DC
Bill Watts draw Killer Kowalski
Bruno Sammartino NC Luke Graham
Hans Mortier beat Arnold Skaaland
Don McClarity beat Rocky Cookson
Pedro Morales beat Frank Hickey
Klondike Bill beat Manuel Soto
Tony Marino beat Pedro Rodriguez

3/7/1964 Teaneck NJ
Don McClarity beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon COR
Hans Mortier draw Bobo Brazil
Pedro Morales beat Arnold Skaaland
Tony Marino & Argentina Apollo beat Frank Hickey & Rocky Cookson

3/9/1964 Washington DC
Bruno Sammartino Argentina Apollo Don McClarity & Bobo Brazil vs Gorilla Monsoon Killer Kowalski Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
Arnold Skaaland vs Pedro Rodriguez
Klondike Bill vs Duke Miller
Pedro Morales vs Rocky Cookson
Tony Marino vs Magnificent Maurice
Bill Watts vs Boris Malenko

3/10/1964 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Hickey
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Luke Graham beat Arnold Skaaland
Bill Watts beat Tony Nero
Hans Mortier beat Manuel Soto
Don McClarity beat Pedro Rodriguez
Argentina Apollo beat Humberto Mercado
Bruno Sammartino beat Boris Malenko

3/12/1964 Cleveland OH
Argentina Apollo beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Tony Parisi beat Frank Durso
Ace Freeman beat Joe Abbey
Bobby Hunt beat The Masked Destroyer Joe Christie DQ
Jerry Graham beat Bobo Brazil DQ
Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier

3/13/1964 Harrisburg PA
Bobo Brazil beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Mr Universe Harold Poole beat Frank Hickey
Bill Watts beat Prince Nero
Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez beat Klondike Bill Malenko & Boris Malenko

3/14/1964 Scranton PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski COR
Don McClarity beat Arnold Skaaland
Bobo Brazil beat Boris Malenko
Hans Mortier beat Argentine Apollo
Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez beat Rocky Cookson & Frank Hickey

3/14/1964 St Louis MO TV
Killer Kowalski beat Ronnie Etchison
Lorenzo Parente beat Ivan Zukoff
Big Bill Miller beat Ray Gordon
Pat O’Connor drew Dick the Bruiser
Steve Kovacs draw Jesse James

3/16/1964 New York NY
Gorilla Monsoon draw Killer Kowalski
Hans Mortier draw Bobo Brazil
Ernie Ladd beat Klondike Bill
Miguel Perez beat Lou Bastien
Pedro Morales beat Bobby Davis DQ
Bill Watts beat Luke Graham
Tiny Tim & Irish Jackie beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Bruno Sammartino beat Dr Jerry Graham

3/17/1964 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski DCOR Bill Watts 
Killer Kowalski beat Ted Lewin
Bobo Brazil beat Frank Hickey
Miguel Perez beat Manuel Soto
Harold Poole beat Humberto Mercado
Pedro Morales beat Arnold Skaaland
Ernie Ladd beat Frank Martinez
Bill Watts beat Roger Dupree
Boris Malenko beat Duke Miller

3/18/1964 Toms River NJ
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
Don McClarity vs Magnificent Maurice
Argentina Apollo vs Arnold Skaaland
Bobo Brazil vs Klondike Bill
Dr Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs Pedro Morales & Miguel Pérez

3/19/1964 Camden NJ
Bobo Brazil beat Killer Kowalski
Bill Watts beat Ted Lewin
Pedro Morales beat Arnold Skaaland
Klondike Bill beat Miguel Perez
Argentina Apollo draw Frank Martínez

3/20/1964 St Louis MO
Johnny Valentine beat Killer Kowalski
Fritz Von Erich beat Big Bill Miller
Edouard Carpentier Ronnie Etchison & Wilbur Snyder beat Rip Hawk The Alaskan Jay York & Dick the Bruiser DQ
Lorenzo Parente beat Ciclon Negro
Ray Gordon beat Ivan Zukoff
Maurice LaPointe draw Rocky Montero

3/25/1964 Baltimore MD
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Tony Marino vs Gorilla Monsoon
Magnificent Maurice vs Bill Watts
Pedro Morales vs Hans Mortier
Fabulous Moolah & Baby Cheryl vs Darling Dagmar & Judy Grable
Argentina Apollo & Don McClarity vs Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
Bobo Brazil vs Boris Malenko

4/14/1964 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Ostermiller
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Don McClarity & Bill Watts
Bill Watts beat Rocky Cookson
Don McClarity beat Klondike Bill
Luke Graham beat Arnold Skaaland
Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney) beat Ted Lewin & Manuel Soto
The Kentuckians Jake Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown beat Frank Hickey & Pedro Rodriguez
Gorilla Monsoon beat Jerry Miller
Ernie Ladd beat Boris Malenko

4/17/1964 Highland Park NJ
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Arnold Skaaland vs Pedro Rodriguez
Tony Marino vs Frank Hickey
Don McClarity vs Boris Malenko
The Kentuckians Jake Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown vs Gorilla Monsoon & Klondike Bill

4/18/1964 Queens NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski

4/18/1964 Providence, RI
Don McClarty beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier

4/21/1964 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Jerry Miller
Don McClarity & Bill Watts beat Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
Don McClarity beat Humberto Mercado
Jerry Graham beat Manuel Soto
Luke Graham beat Ted Lewin
Bill Watts beat Boris Malenko
Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney) beat Tony Marino & Jack Ostermiller
Ernie Ladd beat Frank Hickey
Bobo Brazil beat Klondike Bill

4/23/1964 Washington DC
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski DQ
Dr Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Arnold Skaaland & Tony Marino
The Kentuckians Jake Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown beat Boris Malenko Frank Martinez & Klondike Bill
Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney) beat Duke Miller & Cyclone Soto
Don McClarity beat Pedro Rodriguez
Bill Watts beat Frank Hickey

4/24/1964 Cleveland OH
Killer Kowalski draw Don McClarity
Ace Freeman beat Frank Durso
Leon Smith draw Billy Fox
Lord Littlebrook & Little Hawk beat Beau Brummel & Andy Moore
Judy Grable beat Honey Girl Paige
Bobo Brazil & Ernie Ladd beat Jerry Graham & Luke Graham

4/27/1964 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski draw Bill Watts
Pedro Morales beat Boris Malenko
Arnold Skaaland beat Matt Gilmore
Duke Miller beat Dave Morgan
The Kentuckians Jake Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown beat Dr Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
Ernie Ladd & Bobo Brazil beat Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney)
Gorilla Monsoon draw Don McClarity
Argentina Apollo beat Klondike Bill

4/28/1964 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Bobo Brazil DQ
Killer Kowalski beat Pete Sanchez
Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney) beat Carlos Milano & Arnold Skaaland
The Kentuckians Jake Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown beat Boris Malenko & Dave Morgan
Bill Watts beat Frank Martinez
Ernie Ladd beat Matt Gilmore
Don McClarity beat Frank Hickey
Gorilla Monsoon beat Jerry Miller
Luke Graham beat Charlie Weir (Guillotine Gordon)

4/29/1964 Orwigsburg PA
Killer Kowalski vs Bobo Brazil
Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney) vs Bill Watts & Don McClarity
Pedro Morales vs Duke Miller

5/1/1964 Waterbury CT
Killer Kowalski beat Bruno Sammartino DQ

5/2/1964 Elizabeth NJ
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Bobo Brazil vs Gorilla Monsoon
Ernie Ladd vs Boris Malenko
Bill Watts & Don McClarity beat Dr Jerry Graham & Luke Graham DQ
Argentina Apollo vs Duke Miller
Miguel Perez vs Arnold Skaaland

5/4/1964 Trenton NJ
Bill Watts draw Killer Kowalski
Arnold Skaaland draw Boris Malenko
Dr Jerry Graham beat Miguel Perez
Pedro Morales beat Luke Graham DQ
Bobo Brazil & Ernie Ladd beat Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney)

5/5/1964 Bridgeport CT
Bobo Brazil DCOR Killer Kowalski 
Killer Kowalski beat Carlos Milano
Bobo Brazil draw Luke Graham
Luke Brown & Jake Grizzly Smith beat Pedro Rodriguez & Frank Hickey
Ernie Ladd beat Dave Morgan
Bill Watts beat Matt Gilmore
Klondike Bill beat Jerry Miller
Gorilla Monsoon beat Pete Sanchez
Jerry Graham draw Don McClarity

5/6/1964 Bricktown NJ
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
Arnold Skaaland vs Don McClarity
Argentina Apollo vs Klondike Bill
Max Mortier (Gil Voiney) & Hans Mortier vs Miguel Perez & Pedro Morales
Gorilla Monsoon vs Tony Marino

5/7/1964 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski vs Bill Watts
Freddie Blassie vs Carlos Milano
Dr Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez
The Kentuckians Luke Brown & Jake Grizzly Smith vs Pedro Rodriguez & Matt Gilmore
Don McClarity vs Dave Morgan
Duke Miller vs Klondike Bill
Frank Martinez vs Arnold Skaaland

5/8/1964 West Hempstead NY
Killer Kowalski draw Don McClarity
Tony Marino & Bruno Sammartino draw Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
Ernie Ladd beat Klondike Bill
Jerry Miller beat Dave Morgan
Arnold Skaaland beat Matt Gilmore
Boris Malenko draw Carlos Milano
 
5/9/1964 Philadelphia PA
Ernie Ladd draw Killer Kowalski
Bruno Sammartino beat Bobo Brazil DQ
Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney) beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Matt Gilmore beat Frank Martinez
Dave Morgan beat Frank Hickey
Jerry Miller beat Humberto Mercado

5/12/1964 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Ted Lewin
Bruno Sammartino beat Magnificent Maurice
Bruno Sammartino beat Dave Morgan
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Tony Marino & Manuel Soto
Miguel Perez beat Frank Hickey
Bobo Brazil beat Matt Gilmore
Don McClarity beat Boris Malenko
Ernie Ladd beat Pedro Rodriguez
Gorilla Monsoon beat Carlos Milano

5/15/1964 Youngstown OH
Killer Kowalski vs Bill Watts
Ace Freeman vs Masked Destroyer Joe Christie
Farmer Pete & Billy the Kid vs Sky Low Low & Irish Jackie
Johnny DeFazio vs Duke Hoffman
Bobby Hunt vs Frank Holtz

5/16/1964 Baltimore MD
Don McClarty beat Killer Kowalski
The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins beat Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
Gorilla Monsoon beat Jerry Miller

5/16/1964 White Plains NY
Killer Kowalski vs Don McClarty
Arnold Skaaland vs Jerry Miller
Tony Marino vs Jose Rodriguez
Vittorio Apollo vs Klondike Bill
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs The Kentuckians Jake Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown

5/19/1964 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski DDQ Bill Watts
Killer Kowalski beat Roger Dupree
Bill Watts beat Pedro Rodriguez
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham draw Pedro Morales & Jerry Miller
Don McClarity beat Klondike Bill DQ
Arnold Skaaland beat Humberto Mercado
Smasher Sloan beat Carlos Milano
Bobo Brazil beat Sonny Love (Guillotine Gordon)
Gorilla Monsoon beat Matt Gilmore

5/20/1964 Baltimore MD
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Watts DQ
Miguel Perez beat Boris Malenko
Arnold Skaaland beat Matt Gilmore
Luke Graham draw Don McClarity
Bobo Brazil beat Gorilla Monsoon DQ
Red Berry Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney) beat The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins & Pedro Morales

5/21/1964 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skaaland
Don McClarity & Bill Watts beat Luke Graham & Boris Malenko
Pedro Morales beat Matt Gilmore
Gorilla Monsoon beat Sonny Love (Guillotine Gordon)
Freddie Blassie beat Jerry Miller
Smasher Sloan beat Manuel Soto

5/25/1964 Washington DC
Bill Watts beat Killer Kowalski
Don McClarity beat Klondike Bill
Pedro Morales beat Arnold Skaaland
Jerry Miller beat Smasher Sloan
Jake Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown beat Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney)
Bruno Sammartino Bobo Brazil & Ernie Ladd beat Gorilla Monsoon Jerry Graham & Luke Graham

5/26/1964 Bridgeport CT 
Killer Kowalski beat Matt Gilmore
Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier
Bruno Sammartino beat Klondike Bill
The Scufflin Hillbillies Rip Collins & Chuck Conley beat Pedro Rodriguez & Frank Hickey
Arnold Skaaland beat Lou Albano DQ
Ernie Ladd beat Boris Malenko
Jerry Graham beat Ted Lewin
Luke Graham draw Don McClarity
Max Mortier (Gil Voiney) draw Bill Watts

5/27/1964 Norwalk CT
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney) vs Don McClarity & Bill Watts
Bobo Brazil vs Klondike Bill
Smasher Sloan vs Duke Miller
Arnold Skaaland vs Dave Morgan

5/28/1964 Washington DC
Bruno Sammartino & Don McClarty beat Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
Miguel Perez beat Matt Gilmore
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Jake Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown DQ
Freddie Blassie beat Lou Albano
Jerry Miller beat Jose Quintero
Bill Watts beat Boris Malenko

5/29/1964 West Hempstead NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski

5/30/1964 Pittsburgh PA TV
Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon beat Joe Abbey & Jerry Miller
Bill Watts beat Johnny Carr
Johnny Powers beat Manuel Soto
Chief White Owl beat Humberto Mercado

6/3/1964 Hagerstown MD
The Kentuckians Jake Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown beat Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
Luke Graham beat Duke Miller
Bill Watts draw Jerry Graham
Arnold Skaaland beat Jose Quintero

6/6/1964 New York NY
Killer Kowalski DCOR Bill Watts
Miguel Perez beat Lou Albano
Pedro Morales beat Boris Malenko
Don McClarity beat Bulldog Gannon
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat The Kentuckians Jake Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown
Bobo Brazil & Ernie Ladd beat Max Mortier (Gil Voiney) & Hans Mortier
Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

6/8/1964 Trenton NJ
Bill Watts beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Luke Graham vs Don McClarity
Arnold Skaaland vs Pedro Morales
Jake Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown vs Great Malenko & Klondike Bill
Bruno Sammartino beat Jerry Graham

6/9/1964 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Ted Gannon
Arnold Skaaland beat Jose Quintero
Miguel Perez beat Lou Albano
Jerry Graham beat Roger Dupree
Don McClarity beat Frank Durso
Luke Graham beat Humberto Mercado
Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney) beat Ted Lewin & Carlos Milano
Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney) NC The Kentuckians Jake Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown

6/11/1964 Washington DC
Don McClarity beat Killer Kowalski
Bill Watts beat Lou Albano
Arnold Skaaland beat Ted Gannon
Boris Malenko beat Carlos Milano
Freddie Blassie beat Pedro Morales
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham NC Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney)
Clyde Steeves beat Jerry Miller

6/12/1964 Asbury Park NJ
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski COR
Golden Terror Clyde Steeves beat Carlos Milano
Arnold Skaaland beat Duke Miller
Max Mortier (Gil Voiney) & Hans Mortier beat Miguel Perez & Pedro Morales
Bobo Brazil DCOR Gorilla Monsoon

6/13/1964 Pittsburgh PA
Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts beat Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski
Ace Freeman & Johnny DeFazio beat Klondike Bill & Jim Crawford
Irish Jackie & Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Pedro Gonzales
The Destroyer Joe Christie beat Chief White Owl DQ
Johnny Powers beat Gino Brito
Hurricane Hunt draw Frank Holtz

6/15/1964 Naugatuck CT
Bobo Brazil beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Dr Jerry Graham & Luke Graham draw Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney)
Red Bastien beat Lou Albano
Golden Terror Clyde Steeves beat Manuel Soto
Miguel Perez draw Arnold Skaaland

6/16/1964 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon beat Miguel Perez & Arnold Skaaland
Bobo Brazil DCOR Gorilla Monsoon
Bobo Brazil beat Boris Malenko
Pedro Morales beat Ted Gannon
Klondike Bill beat Manuel Soto
Don McClarity beat Jose Quintero
The Golden Terror Clyde Steeves beat Carlos Milano
Bill Watts beat Frank Durso
Bruno Sammartino beat Lou Albano

6/19/1964 New Haven CT
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Arnold Skaaland vs Lou Albano
Red Berry Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney) vs The Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins & Pedro Morales
Don McClarity vs Gorilla Monsoon

6/20/1964 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski beat Don McClarity
The Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Frank DeSousa beat Boris Malenko
Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney) beat Carlos Milano & Pedro Morales
Bill Watts beat Klondike Bill

6/20/1964 Queens NY
The Kentuckians Jake Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown vs Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski
Mike Zerbes vs Miguel Perez
Bulldog Gannon vs Don McClarity
Luke Graham vs Bobo Brazil

6/24/1964 Baltimore MD
Bobo Brazil & Bill Watts vs Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski
Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Don McClarity beat Jose Quintero
Luke Graham beat Ted Gannon
Ernie Ladd beat Klondike Bill
Red Berry beat Pedro Morales
Bruno Sammartino beat Dr Jerry Graham

6/26/1964 Jersey City NJ
Bobo Brazil & Ernie Ladd beat Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon DQ
Don McClarity draw Pedro Morales
Bill Watts beat Ted Gannon
The Kentuckians Jake Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown beat Boris Malenko & Golden Terror Clyde Steeves
Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Bobby Davis Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Red Berry Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney)
Freddie Blassie beat Bruno Sammartino COR

6/30/1964 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Durso
Gorilla Monsoon beat Don McClarity DQ
Bill Watts beat Ted Gannon
Pedro Morales beat Lou Albano
Jerry Graham beat Frank Martinez
The Golden Terror Clyde Steeves beat Manuel Soto
Freddie Blassie beat Ted Lewin
Luke Graham beat Carlos Milano
Bruno Sammartino beat Jose Quintero

7/1/1964 Mount Vernon NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski

7/4/1964 New Haven CT
The Kentuckians Jake Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown vs Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Fred Blassie draw Don McClarity          
Smasher Sloan beat Arnold Skaaland
Bobo Brazil beat Lou Albano
Robert Duranton beat Ted Lewin
 
7/4/1964 Philadelphia PA TV
Killer Kowalski beat Ted Gannon
Fred Blassie beat Carlos Milano

7/6/1964 Calgary AB
Killer Kowalski beat Sweet Daddy Siki
Jean LaSalle draw Rennie Marr
Al Ward beat Ferenc Varga
Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy NC Mighty Ursus & Bill Farkas
Waldo Von Erich beat Dave Ruhl
Fabulous Moolah beat Dorothy Carter
Darlin Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl

7/10/1964 Calgary AB
Killer Kowalski beat Waldo Von Erich
The Fabulous Moolah & Baby Cheryl beat Dorothy Carter & Darling Dagmar
Dave Ruhl beat Sweet Daddy Siki
Bobby Christy Jerry Christy & Ted Christy beat Bill Farkas Mighty Ursus & Al Ward
Rennie Marr beat Jean LaSalle

7/11/1964 New York NY
Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski beat Bill Watts & Don McClarity
Miguel Perez draw Red Bastien
Pedro Morales beat Magnificent Maurice
Bobby Davis beat Cyclone Soto
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney)
Bobo Brazil draw Golden Terror Clyde Steeves
Freddie Blassie beat Bruno Sammartino DQ

7/17/1964 New Haven CT
Pedro Morales vs Killer Kowalski
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil beat Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney)
Gorilla Monsoon vs Miguel Perez

7/20/1964 Philadelphia PA      
Bobo Brazil beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney)
Clyde Steeves beat Miguel Perez

7/22/1964 Baltimore MD
Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon beat Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil
Judy Grable & Princess Little Cloud beat Bette Boucher & Toni Rose
Miguel Perez beat Bull Johnson
Red Bastien vs Klondike Bill
Bill Watts draw Golden Terror Clyde Steeves
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney)
Frank Martinez beat Frank Hickey

7/23/1964 Washington DC
Bruno Sammartino & Red Bastien draw Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
Freddie Blassie beat Frank Durso
Judy Grable beat Toni Rose
Golden Terror Clyde Steeves beat Pedro Rodriguez
Bill Watts beat Bull Johnson
Don McClarity beat Frank Martinez

7/24/1964 Alexandria VA
Killer Kowalski vs Bill Watts
Bruno Sammartino vs Golden Terror Clyde Steeves
Red Bastien vs Dr Jerry Graham
Luke Graham vs Bull Johnson
Judy Grable & Princess Little Cloud vs Marie Darnell & Toni Rose

7/25/1964 Pittsburgh PA
Killer Kowalski beat Bobo Brazil
Frank Holtz beat Johnny Carr
Hurricane Hunt draw The Masked Destroyer Joe Christie
Ace Freeman Chief White Owl & Johnny DeFazio beat Wild Red Berry Hans Mortier & Max Mortier (Gil Voiney)
Gorilla Monsoon beat Bill Watts DQ
Pancho Lopez & Jamaica Kid beat Irish Jackie & Little Brutus
Bruno Sammartino beat Johnny Powers COR

8/1/1964 New York NY
Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski draw Bobo Brazil & Bill Watts
Bruno Sammartino beat Freddie Blassie
Cowboy Bradley & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Fuzzy Cupid & Billy the Kid
Red Bastien beat Hans Mortier
Don McClarity draw Golden Terror Clyde Steeves
Dr Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez

8/4/1964 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski beat Ted Lewin
Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Johnson
Bill Watts DDQ Gorilla Monsoon
Klondike Bill beat Frank Durso
Freddie Blassie beat Arnold Skaaland
Golden Terror Clyde Steeves beat Frank Martinez
Miguel Perez beat Roger Dupree
Red Bastien beat Lou Albano
Bobo Brazil beat Frank Hickey

8/5/1964 Reading PA
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
Bobo Brazil vs Gorilla Monsoon
Klondike Bill vs Don McClarity
Bull Johnson vs Humberto Mercado

8/6/1964 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Martinez
Bruno Sammartino beat Golden Terror Clyde Steeves
Bill Watts beat Pedro Rodriguez
Waldo Von Erich beat Roger Dupree
Arnold Skaaland beat Klondike Bill DQ
Miguel Perez beat Bull Johnson
Red Bastien beat Frank Hickey

8/7/1964 Manassas VA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski

8/11/1964 Bridgeport CT
Red Bastien beat Killer Kowalski DQ
John Foti beat Pedro Rodriguez
Freddie Blassie beat Ted Lewin
Bill Watts beat Bull Johnson
Gorilla Monsoon beat Roger Dupree
Bobo Brazil beat Klondike Bill
Don McClarity beat Frank Hickey
Bruno Sammartino beat Lou Albano

8/14/1964 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski draw Pat O’Connor
Fritz Von Erich beat Johnny Valentine
Moose Evans & John Paul Henning beat Dick the Bruiser
Big Bill Miller beat Angelo Poffo
Joe Tangaro & Lorenzo Parente beat Bobby Graham & Nicoli Volkoff DQ
Johnny Kace beat Roger Kirby

8/19/1964 Baltimore MD
Bobo Brazil & Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Linda Scott beat Dorothy Carter
Red Bastien beat Luke Graham
Don McClarity beat Clyde Steeves
Jerry Graham beat Miguel Perez
Pedro Morales beat Klondike Bill

8/20/1964 Washington DC
Bill Watts beat Killer Kowalski
Waldo Von Erich beat Golden Terror Clyde Steeves
Red Bastien beat Klondike Bill
Pedro Morales beat Bull Johnson
Freddie Blassie beat John Foti
Gorilla Monsoon beat Arnold Skaaland

8/22/1964 New York NY
Dr Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski
Bobby Davis beat Wild Red Davis
Miguel Perez beat Bull Johnson
Red Bastien beat Lou Albano
Bill Watts beat Klondike Bill
Bobo Brazil beat Golden Terror Clyde Steeves
Bruno Sammartino draw Waldo Von Erich

8/24/1964 Pittsburgh PA
Gorilla Monsoon Killer Kowalski & Bobby Davis beat Chief White Owl Bill Watts & Ace Freeman
Freddie Blassie beat Bruno Sammartino
Johnny DeFazio beat Johnny Powers
Billy The Kid & Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Duke Hoffman beat Gino Brito
Baron Gattoni beat John McMurray
Frank Holtz draw Hurricane Hunt

8/28/1964 Asbury Park NJ
Bill Watts beat Killer Kowalski
Arnold Skaaland beat Smasher Sloan DQ
Luke Graham draw Pedro Morales
Bobo Brazil NC Waldo Von Erich
Bruno Sammartino & Red Bastien beat Freddie Blassie & Dr Jerry Graham

8/29/1964 Alexandria VA
Fred Blassie vs Killer Kowalski
Bobo Brazil vs Rocky Storm
Waldo Von Erich vs Bill Watts
John Foti vs Smasher Sloan
Brenda Scott & Darling Dagmar vs Dotty Carter & Diamond Lil

9/10/1964 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Martinez
Miguel Perez beat Bull Johnson
Bill Watts beat Pedro Rodriguez
Waldo Von Erich beat Frank Hickey
Arnold Skaaland beat Klondike Bill

10/23/1964 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Dominic DeNucci won IWA World Heavyweight Championship
Larry O'Day beat Al Woods
Emil Dupre beat Nikita Kalmikoff
Dale Lewis beat Buddy Austin

10/24/1964 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Dale Lewis
Al Woods beat Larry O'Dea
Emil Dupre beat Nikita Kalmikoff
Dominic DeNucci beat Buddy Austin

10/27/1964 Brisbane QLD
Killer Kowalski beat Dale Lewis
Emil Dupre drew with Buddy Austin
Dominic DeNucci beat Nikita Kalmikoff

10/30/1964 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Dale Lewis
Emil Dupre beat Max Steyne
Buddy Austin beat Larry O'Dea
Dominic DeNucci beat Nikita Kalmikoff

10/31/1964 Melbourne VIC
Dominic DeNucci beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Larry O'Dea beat John Marshall
Dale Lewis beat Nikita Kalmikoff
Buddy Austin beat Emil Dupre

11/4/1964 Brisbane QLD
Dominic DeNucci beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Emil Dupre & Dale Lewis beat Buddy Austin & Nikita Kalmikoff

11/6/1964 Sydney NSW
Dale Lewis & Dominic DeNucci beat Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin
Larry O'Dea beat George Lackey
Emil Dupre beat Colonel Peters
Tex McKenzie beat Nikita Kalmikoff

11/7/1964 Melbourne VIC
Dominic DeNucci beat Killer Kowalski lost IWA World Heavyweight Championship
Tex McKenzie beat Hal Lewis
Dale Lewis beat Colonel Peters
Larry O'Dea & Emil Dupre beat Buddy Austin & Nikita Kalmikoff

11/11/1964 Brisbane QLD
Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin beat Dominic DeNucci & Dale Lewis
Tex McKenzie beat Nikita Kalmikoff

11/13/1964 Sydney NSW
Dominic DeNucci draw Killer Kowalski
Larry O'Dea beat Alan Pinfold
Dale Lewis beat Al Woods
Emil Dupre beat Nikita Kalmikoff
Tex McKenzie beat Buddy Austin

11/18/1964 Brisbane QLD
Dominic DeNucci & Dale Lewis beat Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin DQ
Tex McKenzie beat Al Woods
George Manousis beat Emil Dupre

11/20/1964 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Tex McKenzie DQ
Larry O'Dea beat Abe Lightfoot
George Manousis beat Al Woods
Dale Lewis beat Emil Dupre
Buddy Austin draw Dominic DeNucci

11/21/1964 Melbourne VIC
Dominic DeNucci & Dale Lewis beat Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin
Larry O'Dea beat Al Woods
Tex McKenzie beat Ron Fury
George Manousis beat Emil Dupre

11/25/1964 Brisbane QLD
Killer Kowalski beat Tex McKenzie
Buddy Austin draw George Manousis
Dominic DeNucci & Dale Lewis beat Emil Dupre & Ted Sinkowski
Larry O’Dea beat John Marshall

11/27/1964 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Tex McKenzie COR
Bruce Milne beat Hans Schroeder
Emil Dupre beat John Boyd
George Manousis beat George Lackey
Dominic DeNucci beat Buddy Austin

11/28/1964 Sydney NSW
Dominic Denucci & Tex McKenzie beat Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin DQ
George Manousis beat Abe Lightfoot
Emile Dupre beat George Lackey
Dale Lewis beat Nikita Kalmikoff
Mongolian Stomper beat Larry O'Day

12/2/1964 Brisbane QLD
Dominic DeNucci & Tex McKenzie beat Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin DQ
George Manousis beat Terry Carter
Mongolian Stomper beat Emil Dupre

12/4/1964 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Tex McKenzie
Larry O' Dea beat Pat O'Hara
George Manousis beat Ron Fury
Mongolian Stomper beat Emil Dupre
Dale Lewis & Dominic DeNucci beat Al Woods & George Lackey

12/5/1964 Melbourne VIC
Dominic DeNucci & Tex McKenzie beat Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin
Larry O'Dea beat Emil Dupre
Mongolian Stomper beat Dennis Hall
Dale Lewis beat Clem Lakis
George Manousis beat Bruce Wyatt

12/9/1964 Brisbane QLD
Killer Kowalski beat Tex McKenzie
Dale Lewis beat Emil Dupre
Mongolian Stomper beat George Manousis
Dominic DeNucci beat Buddy Austin DQ

12/11/1964 Sydney NSW
Dominic DeNucci & Dale Lewis beat Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin
Larry O'Dea beat Braka Cortez
Al Woods beat Ron Fury
Mongolian Stomper beat George Manousis

12/14/1964 Floreat, WA, AUS
Killer Kowalski beat Tex McKenzie
Dale Lewis beat Clem Lakis
Dominic DeNucci beat Buddy Austin DQ

12/16/1964 Brisbane QLD
Dale Lewis & Tex McKenzie draw Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin
George Manousis beat Arn Sarri
George Manousis beat Roger Ward
Dominic DeNucci beat Mongolian Stomper DQ

12/18/1964 Sydney NSW
Tex McKenzie Dale Lewis & Dominic DeNucci beat Buddy Austin Killer Kowalski & Mongolian Stomper
Bob Harmer beat Bob Murphy
Con Tolios draw Al Woods

12/19/1964 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Tex McKenzie
Dominic DeNucci beat Hans Schroeder
Larry O’Day draw Buddy Austin
Mongolian Stomper vs George Manousis
Dale Lewis beat Con Tolios

Last edited on Sun Aug 9th, 2020 10:32 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 01:15 pm
  PM Quote Reply
20th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2691
Status: 
Offline
1/6/1965 Brisbane QLD
Dominic DeNucci Dale Lewis & Bob Ellis beat Killer Kowalski Hans Schroeder & Mongolian Stomper
George Manousis beat Al Woods
Ray Stevens beat Larry O'Dea  

1/8/1965 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat George Manousis
Larry O'Dea beat Hans Schroeder
Dale Lewis beat Al Woods
Bob Ellis draw Ray Stevens
Dominic DeNucci beat Mongolian Stomper DQ

1/9/1965 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski draw Bob Ellis
Larry O'Dea beat Ted Sinkowski
Dale Lewis beat Hans Schroeder
Mongolian Stomper beat George Manousis
Ray Stevens beat Dominic DeNucci

1/11/1965 Floreat AUS
Dominic DeNucci beat Killer Kowalski
Larry O’Dea draw Mongolian Stomper
Dale Lewis beat Mongolian Stomper DQ

1/20/1965 Brisbane QLD
Bob Ellis NC Killer Kowalski
Dale Lewis beat AL Woods
Ray Stevens draw Dominic DeNucci

1/22/1965 Sydney NSW
Dominic DeNucci & Bob Ellis beat Ray Stevens & Killer Kowalski
Larry O'Dea beat Ron Fury
Dale Lewis beat Mongolian Stomper DQ
Buddy Austin beat George Manousis

1/25/1965 Floreat AUS
Killer Kowalski beat Cowboy Bob Ellis
Dominic DeNucci beat Ray Stevens DQ
Dale Lewis draw Buddy Austin

1/27/1965 Brisbane QLD
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Ellis COR
Dale Lewis beat George Manousis
Dominic DeNucci beat Buddy Austin

1/29/1965 Sydney NSW
Dominic Denucci beat Killer Kowalski
Larry O'Day beat Ron Fury
Buddy Austin beat Col Peters
Buddy Austin draw Dale Lewis
Ray Stevens beat Cowboy Bob Ellis

1/30/1965 Melbourne VIC
Dominic DeNucci & Bob Ellis beat Killer Kowalski & Ray Stevens
Con Tolios beat Al Woods
Dale Lewis draw Mongolian Stomper
Buddy Austin beat George Manousis

2/3/1965 Brisbane QLD
Dominic DeNucci & Bob Ellis beat Killer Kowalski & Ray Stevens
Al Fredericks (Paul Jones) draw Mongolian Stomper
Dale Lewis beat Buddy Austin

2/5/1965 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Ellis
Al Fredericks (Paul Jones) beat Braka Cortez
Buddy Austin beat Con Tolios
Mongolian Stomper beat Dale Lewis
Dominic DeNucci beat Ray Stevens

2/6/1965 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski & Ray Stevens beat Dominic DeNucci & Bob Ellis
Al Fredericks (Paul Jones) beat Braka Cortez
Mongolian Stomper beat Con Tolios
Buddy Austin draw Dale Lewis

2/8/1965 Floreat WA
Killer Kowalski beat Dale Lewis
Dominic DeNucci beat Ray Stevens
Al Fredericks (Paul Jones) beat Buddy Austin DQ

2/12/1965 Sydney NSW
Ray Stevens & Mongolian Stomper beat Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin
Con Tolios beat George Lackey
Al Fredericks (Paul Jones) beat Ron Fury
Dale Lewis beat Al Woods

2/13/1965 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin beat Al Fredericks (Paul Jones) & Dale Lewis
Bruce Milne draw Al Woods
Dominic DeNucci beat Ray Stevens
Mongolian Stomper beat Clem Lakis

2/17/1965 Brisbane QLD
Ray Stevens beat Killer Kowalski
Dominic DeNucci beat Mongolian Stomper DQ
Mark Lewin beat Buddy Austin

2/20/1965 Melbourne VIC
Buddy Austin & Killer Kowalski beat Mongolian Stomper & Ray Stevens COR
Mike Paidousis beat Al Fredericks (Paul Jones)
Dale Lewis beat Allan Pinfold
Mark Lewin beat George Lackey

2/22/1965 Perth AUS
Ray Stevens & Killer Kowalski beat Dominic DeNucci & Dale Lewis
Mongolian Stomper beat Al Fredericks (Paul Jones)
Mark Lewin beat Buddy Austin

2/23/1965 Adelaide SA, AUS
Dominic DeNucci beat Killer Kowalski
Mark Lewin beat Buddy Austin

2/24/1965 Brisbane QLD
Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin beat Ray Stevens & Mongolian Stomper
Mark Lewin beat Al Fredericks (Paul Jones)
Dominic DeNucci draw Mike Paidousis

2/26/1965 Sydney NSW
Dominic DeNucci beat Killer Kowalski
Ray Stevens beat Dale Lewis
Mark Lewin draw Mongolian Stomper
Tex McKenzie beat Mike Paidousis
Buddy Austin draw Al Fredericks (Paul Jones)

3/1/1965 Newcastle NSW
Dominic DeNucci beat Killer Kowalski
Pat O'Hara beat Max Steyne
AL Fredericks (Paul Jones) draw Dale Lewis
Tex McKenzie beat Mike Paidousis

3/3/1965 Brisbane QLD
Killer Kowalski beat Dale Lewis
Mike Paidousis beat Al Fredericks (Paul Jones)
Tex McKenzie beat Buddy Austin
Mark Lewin beat Mongolian Stomper
Ray Stevens beat Dominic DeNucci DQ

3/5/1965 Sydney NSW
Tex McKenzie beat Killer Kowalski
Larry O'Day beat Col Peters
Mike Paidousis beat Abe Lightfoot
Mark Lewin beat Buddy Austin DQ
Dominic DeNucci & Dory Funk Jr beat Ray Stevens & Mongolian Stomper

3/6/1965 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin vs Ray Stevens & Mongolian Stomper

3/8/1965 Floreat WA AUS
Ray Stevens & Killer Kowalski beat Mark Lewin & Dory Funk Jr DQ
Dominic DeNucci beat Mongolian Stomper
Tex McKenzie beat Mike Paidousis

3/9/1965 Adelaide SA AUS
Killer Kowalski beat Dory Funk Jr
Dominic DeNucci beat Ray Stevens DQ

3/12/1965 Sydney NSW
Mark Lewin draw Killer Kowalski
Mike Paidousis beat Braka Cortez & John Marshall
Tex McKenzie beat George Lackey
Dominic DeNucci beat Mongolian Stomper
Ray Stevens beat Dory Funk Jr

3/15/1965 Newcastle NSW
Dory Funk Jr draw with Killer Kowalski
Ray Stevens beat Dominic DeNucci COR

3/17/1965 Brisbane QLD
Dom DeNucci Tex McKenzie & Dory Funk Jr beat Mike Paidousis Killer Kowalski & Mongolian Stomper
Al Fredericks (Paul Jones) beat Al Woods
Mark Lewin beat Ray Stevens DQ

3/19/1965 Sydney AUS
Killer Kowalski beat Dory Funk Jr
Mitsu Arakawa beat John Marshall
Mike Paidousis beat Con Tolios
Dominic Denucci beat George Lackey
Tex McKenzie & Mark Lewin beat Ray Stevens & The Mongolian Stomper

3/20/1965 Melbourne VIC
Dominic DeNucci & Tex McKenzie beat Killer Kowalski & Mongolian Stomper
Dory Funk Jr beat Bruce Milne
Mike Paidousis beat Al Fredericks (Paul Jones)
Mark Lewin beat Ray Stevens DQ

3/22/1965 Floreat WA AUS
Dominic DeNucci & Mark Lewin beat Ray Stevens & Killer Kowalski
Dory Funk Jr beat Mike Paidousis
Tex McKenzie beat Mongolian Stomper

3/31/1965 Brisbane QLD
Mark Lewin & Dominic DeNucci beat Killer Kowalski & Ray Stevens
Tex McKenzie beat Mongolian Stomper
Dory Funk Jr beat Mike Paidousis DQ

4/3/1965 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski draw Tex McKenzie
Vince Montana beat John Marshall
Mark Lewin beat Mike Paidousis
Ray Stevens beat Dory Funk Jr
Dominic DeNucci beat Mongolian Stomper

4/5/1965 Floreat WA AUS
Dominic DeNucci draw Killer Kowalski
Mark Lewin beat Ray Stevens
Dory Funk Jr & Tex McKenzie beat Mike Paidousis & Vince Montana

4/9/1965 Sydney NSW
Tex McKenzie & Dory Funk Jr beat Killer Kowalski & Mike Paidousis
Larry O'Dea beat Al Woods
Mitsu Arakawa beat Terry Carter
Dominic DeNucci beat Vince Montana
Mark Lewin beat Ray Stevens

4/12/1965 Newcastle NSW
Killer Kowalski & Mike Paidousis beat Dominic DeNucci & Mark Lewin

4/14/1965 Brisbane QLD
Killer Kowalski Vince Montana & Mike Paidousis beat Tex McKenzie Mark Lewin & Dominic DeNucci
Larry O'Dea beat Brian Ashby
Mitsu Arakawa beat Dory Funk Jr

4/16/1965 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat John Boyd

4/17/1965 Melbourne VIC
Dominic DeNucci beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Mighty Hercules Cortez beat Ted Sinkowski
Tex McKenzie beat Vince Montana
Dory Funk Jr draw Mike Paidousis
Mitsu Arakawa beat Mark Lewin

4/21/1965 Brisbane QLD
Tex McKenzie Mark Lewin & Dominic DeNucci beat Vince Montana Killer Kowalski & Mike Paidousis
Dory Funk Jr beat Al Woods
Mighty Hercules Cortez beat Max Steyne
Mitsu Arakawa beat Brian Ashby

4/23/1965 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Tex McKenzie
Larry O'Dea draw Brian Ashby
Mighty Hercules Cortez beat Braka Cortez
Billy Red Cloud beat Vince Montana
Dory Funk Jr draw Mike Paidousis
Mitsu Arakawa beat Mark Lewin

4/26/1965 Newcastle NSW
Dominic DeNucci & Mark Lewin beat Killer Kowalski & Mike Paidousis
Larry O'Dea beat Brian Ashby
Mitsu Arakawa beat Tex McKenzie

5/5/1965 Brisbane QLD
Killer Kowalski & Ray Stevens beat Dory Funk Jr & Billy Red Cloud
Brian Ashby beat Johnny Boyd
Mighty Hercules Cortez beat Vince Montana
Mitsu Arakawa beat Mark Lewin 

5/14/1965 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Billy Red Cloud
Dominic DeNucci draw Dory Funk Jr
Mitsu Arakawa beat Mark Lewin
Mighty Hercules Cortez beat Tarzan Tyler & Pat O'Hara
Con Koutsoloris beat Al Woods
Larry O’Dea beat Steve Rickard

5/15/1965 Melbourne VIC
Mitsu Arakawa & Killer Kowalski beat Dominic DeNucci & Mark Lewin
Bruce Arthur draw Bruce Milne
Dory Funk Jr beat Allan Pinfold
Mighty Hercules Cortez beat Vince Montana
Billy Red Cloud beat Al Woods

5/19/1965 Brisbane QLD
Dominic DeNucci & Mighty Hercules Cortez beat Killer Kowalski & Mitsu Arakawa
Steve Rickard draw Joe Komene
Billy Red Cloud beat Brian Ashby
Dory Funk Jr beat Vince Montana DQ

5/21/1965 Sydney NSW
Mighty Hercules Cortez beat Killer Kowalski
Joe Komene draw Brian Ashby
Theo Koutsoulotis beat Allan Pinfold
Billy Red Cloud beat Abe Lightfoot
Dominic DeNucci beat Vince Montana
Mitsu Arakawa beat Dory Funk Jr

5/22/1965 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Billy Red Cloud
Joe Komene draw Con Tolios
Vince Montana beat Brian Ashby
Dory Funk, Jr beat Steve Rickard
Mighty Hercules Cortez beat Mitsu Arakawa

5/26/1965 Brisbane QLD
Mighty Hercules Cortez beat Killer Kowalski COR
Steve Rickard draw Johnny Boyd
Joe Komene beat Clem Lakis
Dory Funk, Jr beat Vince Montana
Mitsu Arakawa beat Billy Red Cloud

5/28/1965 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Dory Funk Jr
Tarzan Tyler beat Joe Komene
Paul Graham beat Johnny Boyd
Al Woods draw Steve Rickard
Larry O'Dea beat Max Steyne
Billy Red Cloud beat Vince Montana
Mighty Hercules Cortez beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ

5/29/1965 Sydney NSW TV
Killer Kowalski & Mitsu Arakawa beat Dory Funk Jr & Clem Lakis
Dominic DeNucci beat Steve Rickard

5/31/1965 Newcastle NSW
Killer Kowalski & Mitsu Arakawa beat Dory Funk Jr & Billy Red Cloud
Dominic DeNucci beat Vince Montana DQ

6/2/1965 Brisbane QLD
Killer Kowalski beat Dory Funk Jr

6/4/1965 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski & Mitsu Arakawa beat Mighty Hercules Cortez & Billy Red Cloud
Tarzan Tyler beat Theo Koutsoulatis
Steve Rickard beat George Lackey
Dick Steinborn beat Al Woods
Dominic DeNucci beat Pat O'Hara
Dory Funk Jr draw Vince Montana

6/5/1965 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Mighty Hercules Cortez
Mitsu Arakawa beat Dory Funk Jr
Johnny Boyd draw Larry O'Dea
Billy Red Cloud beat Joe Komene
Dick Steinborn beat Vince Montana

6/9/1965 Brisbane QLD
Mitsu Arakawa & Killer Kowalski beat Billy Red Cloud & Dick Steinborn
Braka Cortez draw Abe Lightfoot
Paul Graham beat Vince Montana DQ
Dominic DeNucci beat Mighty Hercules Cortez

6/11/1965 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski & Mitsu Arakawa beat Mighty Hercules Cortez & Dominic DeNucci DQ
Paul Graham beat Abe Lightfoot
Larry O'Dea beat Joe Komene
Billy Red Cloud beat Allan Pinfold
Dick Steinborn beat Vince Montana

6/12/1965 Melbourne VIC
Dominic DeNucci & Dick Steinborn beat Mitsu Arakawa & Killer Kowalski
Eddie Swan draw Bruce Wyatt
Theo Koutsoulatis beat Allan Pinfold
Larry O'Dea beat Vince Montana
Mighty Hercules Cortez beat Billy Red Cloud

6/14/1965 Newcastle NSW
Dominic DeNucci & Billy Red Cloud vs Killer Kowalski & Mitsu Arakawa

6/16/1965 Brisbane QLD
Mighty Hercules Cortez & Dick Steinborn beat Mitsu Arakawa & Killer Kowalski DQ
Paul Graham beat Braka Cortez
Johnny Kostas beat Abe Lightfoot
Dominic DeNucci beat George Lackey

6/18/1965 Sydney NSW
Dominic DeNucci & Dick Steinborn beat Killer Kowalski & Mitsu Arakawa DQ
Mark Clayton beat Braka Cortez
Paul Graham draw Ron Fury
Sid Freeman (Seymour Koenig) beat Tarzan Tyler
Mighty Hercules Cortez draw Johnny Kostas

6/19/1965 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Mighty Hercules Cortez
Mitsu Arakawa beat Larry O'Dea
Eddie Swan beat Abe Lightfoot
Dick Steinborn beat Paul Graham
Sid Freeman (Seymour Koenig) beat Ron Fury
Johnny Kostas beat George Lackey

6/25/1965 Sydney NSW
Dominic DeNucci & Dick Steinborn beat Mitsu Arakawa & Killer Kowalski
Larry O'Dea beat George Lackey
Sid Freeman (Seymour Koenig) beat Ron Fury
Johnny Kostas beat Pat O'Hara
Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham) beat Paul Graham

6/28/1965 Newcastle NSW
Dominic DeNucci beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Sid Freeman (Seymour Koenig) beat Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham)

6/30/1965 Brisbane QLD
Dominic DeNucci & Dick Steinborn vs Killer Kowalski & Mitsu Arakawa
Johnny Kostas vs Ted Sinkowski
Sid Freeman (Seymour Koenig) vs Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Grahan)

7/2/1965 Sydney NSW
Dick Steinborn beat Killer Kowalski
Sid Freeman (Seymour Koenig) beat George Lackey
Johnny Kostas beat Al Woods
Bob The Bruiser (Bobby Graham) beat Larry O'Dea
Spiros Arion beat Allan Pinfold
Dominic DeNucci draw Mitsu Arakawa

7/3/1965 Melbourne VIC
Dominic DeNucci & Johnny Kostas draw Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham) & Killer Kowalski
Larry O'Dea beat Johnny Boyd
Sid Freeman (Seymour Koenig) beat George Lackey
Spiros Arion beat Allan Pinfold
Dick Steinborn beat Mitsu Arakawa

7/9/1965 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Dick Steinborn
Paul Graham draw Allan Pinfold
Buddy Austin beat Sid Freeman (Seymour Koenig)
Dominic DeNucci beat Big Caramba
Spiros Arion & Johnny Kostas beat Mitsu Arakawa & Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham) DQ

7/10/1965 Melbourne VIC
Dominic DeNucci Spiros Arion & Johnny Kostas beat Killer Kowalski Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham) & Mitsu Arakawa
Buddy Austin beat Sid Freeman (Seymour Koenig)
Dick Steinborn beat Alan Thurlow
Eddie Swan beat Bruce Wyatt
Larry O'Dea beat Pat O’Hara

7/17/1965 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Kostas
Larry O'Dea beat George Lackey
Sid Freeman (Seymour Koenig) beat Johnny Boyd
Buddy Austin beat Paul Graham
Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham) draw Dick Steinborn
Spiros Arion beat Mitsu Arakawa

7/23/1965 Sydney NSW
Dick Steinborn Spiros Arion & Johnny Kostas beat Killer Kowalski Mitsu Arakawa & Bob the Bruiser Baker (Bobby Graham)
Tony Zorro draw Ken Medlin
Red Bastien beat George Lackey
Roy Heffernan beat Sid Freeman (Seymour Koenig)
Dominic DeNucci beat Buddy Austin COR

7/24/1965 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski vs Dick Steinborn
Roy Heffernan vs Sid Freeman (Seymour Koenig)
Mitsu Arakawa vs Red Bastien
Spiros Arion vs Buddy Austin
Dominic DeNucci beat Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham)

7/31/1965 Melbourne VIC
Spiros Arion beat Killer Kowalski
Dick Steinborn draw Buddy Austin
Roy Heffernan beat Johnny Kostas
Red Bastien draw Cyclone Negro
The Alaskan Jay York beat Sid Freeman (Seymour Koenig)

8/6/1965 Sydney NSW
Spiros Arion beat Killer Kowalski
Czaya Nandor beat Johnny Boyd
Bulldog Brower beat Sid Freeman (Seymour Koenig)
The Alaskan Jay York draw Johnny Kostas
Red Bastien beat Cyclone Negro DQ
Roy Heffernan beat Dick Steinborn

8/9/1965 Newcastle NSW
Red Bastien beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Spiros Arion beat Cyclone Negro
Dominic DeNucci draw Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham)
Roy Heffernan beat Dick Steinborn

8/14/1965 Melbourne VIC
Spiros Arion beat Killer Kowalski
Czaya Nandor beat Johnny Kostas
Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham) beat Sid Freeman (Seymour Koenig)
Bulldog Brower beat Dick Steinborn
Red Bastien & Dominic DeNucci beat Cyclone Negro & The Alaskan Jay York

8/20/1965 Sydney NSW
Spiros Arion beat Killer Kowalski
Con Dandos beat George Lackey
Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham) beat Johnny Kostas
Joe Scarpa draw Buddy Austin
Bulldog Brower beat Czaya Nandor
Dominic DeNucci & Red Bastien beat The Alaskan Jay York & Cyclone Negro

8/21/1965 Melbourne VIC
Bulldog Brown beat Killer Kowalski
Red Bastien beat Cyclone Negro
Buddy Austin draw Joe Scarpa
Czaya Nandor beat Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham)
Johnny Kostas beat George Lackey
Dominic DeNucci beat Roy Heffernan
Spiros Arion beat The Alaskan Jay York

8/27/1965 Hurlstone NS
Spiros Arion beat Killer Kowalski
The Alaskan Jay York draw Larry O'Dea
Johnny Kostas beat Cyclone Negro DQ
Joe Scarpa beat Buddy Austin
Bulldog Brower beat Czaya Nandor
Dominic DeNucci & Red Bastien beat Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham) & Roy Heffernan DQ

9/29/1965 Honolulu HI
Killer Kowalski beat Pepper Martin
Johnny Kostas beat The Bandit Tokyo Joe DQ
Gil Ane draw Mr Fujiwara (Mr Fuji)
Luther Lindsay beat King Curtis
Bobby Graham draw Ripper Collins

10/6/1965 Honolulu HI
Killer Kowalski beat Luther Lindsay
The Bandit Tokyo Joe draw Lord Blears
Johnny Kostas beat Mr Fujiwara (Mr Fuji)
Bobby Graham draw King Curtis
Ripper Collins beat Pepper Martin

10/9/1965 Hilo HI
Killer Kowalski draw Luther Lindsay
Curtis Iaukea beat Bobby Graham
Johnny Kostas beat Pepper Martin
Ripper Collins beat Lord Blears

10/13/1965 Honolulu HI
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Graham
King Curtis beat Pepper Martin
Johnny Kostas beat The Bandit Tokyo Joe
Luther Lindsay & Neff Maiava beat Ripper Collins & Beauregard DQ

10/22/1965 Honolulu HI
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
The Alaskan Jay York beat Johnny Kostas
Neff Maiava beat Ripper Collins
Luther Lindsay & Bearcat Wright draw Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
King Curtis beat Pepper Gomez

10/27/1965 Honolulu HI
Killer Kowalski beat The Alaskan Jay York
Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Dean Higuchi beat Mr Fujiwara (Mr Fuji) DQ
Luther Lindsay & Czaya Nandor draw King Curtis & Ripper Collins 

11/1/1965 Hilo HI         
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Nandor
The Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Luther Lindsay beat The Alaskan Jay York

11/3/1965 Honolulu HI
Killer Kowalski beat King Curtis won NWA Pacific International Championship
Luther Lindsay beat Czaya Nandor
Jamaica Kid beat Fuzzy Cupid
Joe Scarpa beat The Alaskan Jay York DQ
Lord Blears & Pancho Lopez beat Ripper Collins & Sky Low Low

11/10/1965 Honolulu HI
Killer Kowalski draw Joe Scarpa
Neff Maivia Joe Scarpa & Luther Lindsay beat Killer Kowalski Ripper Collins & The Alaskan Jay York
Gil Ane draw Mr Fujiwara
Czaya Nandor beat The Bandit Tokyo Joe DQ

11/17/1965 Honolulu HI
Killer Kowalski beat Czaya Nandor
Neff Maiava beat Ripper Collins
Wilbur Snyder beat The Alaskan Jay York
Luther Lindsay beat The Bandit Tokyo Joe
Joe Scarpa beat Mr Fujiwara (Mr Fuji)

11/22/1965 Hilo HI
Killer Kowalski draw Wilbur Snyder
Bearcat Wright beat Ripper Collins
Joe Scarpa beat The Alaskan Jay York DQ
Luther Lindsay beat Harry Fujiwara (Mr Fuji)
 
11/23/1965 Maui HI
Killer Kowalski vs Wilbur Snyder
The Alaskan Jay York vs Joe Scarpa
Ripper Collins vs Bearcat Wright
Harry Fujiwara (Mr Fuji) vs Luther Lindsay

11/24/1965 Honolulu HI
Killer Kowalski beat Bearcat Wright
Wilbur Snyder NC King Ripper Collins
Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson beat Pepper Gomez & Dom DeNucci
Joe Scarpa beat The Bandit Tokyo Joe
Luther Lindsay beat The Alaskan Jay York
Mr Fuji draw Czaya Nandor

12/1/1965 Honolulu HI
Joe Scarpa beat Killer Kowalski
Neff Maivia beat Lou Newman DQ
The Alaskan Jay York beat Bob Nandor
Lord Blears & Luther Lindsay beat Ripper Collins & Harry Fujiwara (Mr Fuji)
 
12/7/1965 Maui HI
Killer Kowalski vs Joe Scarpa
Beauregard & Ripper Collins vs Lord Blears & Luther Lindsay
The Alaskan Jay York vs Red Bastien
 
12/8/1965 Honolulu HI
Killer Kowalski beat Red Bastien
Joe Scarpa beat Gil Ane
Luther Lindsay  The Alaskan Jay York  
Ripper Collins beat Bob Nandor
Neff Maivia beat Harry Fujiwara (Mr Fuji)

12/15/1965 Honolulu HI
Killer Kowalski beat Joe Scarpa (Chief Jay Strongbow)
Luther Lindsay beat Harry Fujiwara (Mr Fuji)
Karl Gotch beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Ron Reed draw Beauregard
Gil Ane draw The Alaskan Jay York

12/20/1965 Maui HI
Killer Kowalski vs Joe Scarpa
Curtis Iaukea vs Luther Lindsay
The Alaskan Jay York vs Karl Gotch
Lord Blears vs Ron Reed

12/22/1965 Honolulu HI
Killer Kowalski beat Pepper Gomez
Bearcat Wright beat Killer Kowalski The Alaskan Jay York Joe Scarpa Karl Gotch Kinji Shibuya Luther Lindsay Mr Fujiwara (Mr Fuji) Neff Maiava Pat Patterson Pepper Gomez Ray Stevens Ripper Collins & Ron Reed battle royal
Kenji Shibuya vs Ripper Collins
Gil Ane vs the Alaskan Jay York

Last edited on Mon Aug 10th, 2020 08:46 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 01:42 pm
  PM Quote Reply
21st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2691
Status: 
Offline
1/5/1966 Honolulu HI
Nick Kozak beat Killer Kowalski lost NWA Pacific International Championship
Neff Maiava beat The Bandit Tokyo Joe DQ
Joe Scarpa & Dick Steinborn beat Ripper Collins & Beauregard
Ron Reed beat Luther Lindsay

1/7/1966 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski & Art Nelson beat Roy Heffernan & Pepper Gomez
Con Tolios beat George Lackey
Pampero Firpo beat Jan Jansen
Waldo Von Erich beat Dick Steinborn
Arthur Openshaw beat Ken Middleton

1/8/1966 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski & Waldo Von Erich beat Roy Heffernan & Dick Steinborn
Pepper Gomez beat Pampero Firpo
Art Nelson beat Larry O’Dea
Al Woods beat George Lackey
Eddie Swan beat Pat O’Hara

1/14/1966 Geelong VIC
Killer Kowalski vs Dick Steinborn
Pepper Gomez vs Art Nelson
Luther Lindsay vs Pampero Firpo
Spiros Arion vs Waldo von Erich

1/14/1966 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Dick Steinborn
Arthur Openshaw beat Young Zorro
Larry O’Dea beat Alan Pinfold
Luther Lindsay draw Art Nelson
Pepper Gomez beat Pampero Firpo
Waldo Von Erich beat Roy Heffernan

1/15/1966 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Dick Steinborn
Art Nelson beat Roy Heffernan
Pepper Gomez beat Waldo Von Erich DQ
Eddie Swan beat Johnny Boyd
Arthur Openshaw beat Young Zorro
Pampero Firpo beat Jan Jansen

1/15/1966 Willoughby NSW
Killer Kowalski & Waldo Von Erich beat Al Woods & Jan Jansen
Pepper Gomez beat Ted Sidkowski
Luther Lindsay beat Ron Fury

1/21/1966 Sydney NSW
Pepper Gomez & Dick Steinborn beat Killer Kowalski & Waldo Von Erich
Con Tolios beat Al Woods
Paul Graham draw Ted Sidkowski
Art Nelson beat Larry O’Dea
Luther Lindsay beat Pampero Firpo

1/23/1966 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Larry O’Dea
Waldo Von Erich draw Luther Lindsay
Pepper Gomez beat Braka Cortez
Pepper Gomez beat Jan Jansen

1/28/1966 Sydney NSW
Pepper Gomez beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Johnny Boyd beat Spike Robson
Luther Lindsay beat George Lackey
Pampero Firpo beat Paul Graham
Dominic DeNucci beat Art Nelson
Waldo Von Erich beat Dick Steinborn

1/29/1966 Melbourne VIC
Dick Steinborn & Pepper Gomez beat Killer Kowalski & Art Nelson
Roy Heffernan beat Braka Cortez
Manuel Savernas draw George Frikitos
Dominic DeNucci vs Pampero Firpo
Waldo Von Erich beat Paul Graham

1/30/1966 Melbourne VIC TV
Killer Kowalski beat Dick Steinborn
Dominic DeNucci & Pepper Gomez beat Pampero Firpo & George Lackey
Waldo Von Erich beat Con Tolios

2/4/1966 Sydney NSW
Dominic DeNucci & Pepper Gomez beat Killer Kowalski & Waldo Von Erich
Johnny Boyd beat Jan Jansen
Art Nelson beat Con Tolios
Luther Lindsay draw Roy Heffernan
Dick Steinborn beat Pampero Firpo

2/5/1966 Melbourne VIC
Dominic DeNucci & Pepper Gomez beat Killer Kowalski & Art Nelson
Eddie Swan beat Hans Schroeder
Roy Heffernan beat Johnny Boyd
Dick Steinborn beat Pampero Firpo
Luther Lindsay draw Waldo Von Erich

2/6/1966 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Roy Heffernan
Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Boyd
Art Nelson beat Eddie Swan
Dominic DeNucci beat Ron Fury

2/8/1966 Adeline SA
Dominic DeNucci & Dick Steinborn beat Killer Kowalski & Waldo Von Erich
Luther Lindsay draw Roy Heffernan
Dick Steinborn beat Pampero Firpo
Bill Mautner beat Jim Chapman

2/11/1966 Sydney NSW
Dominic DeNucci Dick Steinborn & Pepper Gomez beat Killer Kowalski Art Nelson & Pampero Firpo
Paul Graham beat Johnny Boyd
Luther Lindsay beat Col Currie
Waldo Von Erich beat Roy Heffernan

2/12/1966 Melbourne VIC
Dominic DeNucci Pepper Gomez & Luther Lindsay beat Killer Kowalski Art Nelson & Waldo Von Erich
Roy Heffernan draw Pampero Firpo
Dick Steinborn beat Ted Sinkowski
Larry O’Dea beat Col Currie
Eddie Swan beat Bruce Milne

2/12/1966 Willoughsby NSW
Dominic DeNucci beat Killer Kowalski
Dominic DeNucci & Dick Steinborn beat Pampero Firpo & George Lackey
Waldo Von Erich beat Braka Cortez

2/13/1966 Melbourne VIC
Dominic DeNucci beat Killer Kowalski
Art Nelson beat Larry O’Dea
Dick Steinborn beat Col Currie
Waldo Von Erich beat Ted Sinkowski

2/18/1966 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Luther Lindsey
Roy Heffernan beat Paul Graham
Pampero Firpo & Art Neilson beat Pepper Gomez & Dick Steinborn
Dominic DeNucci beat Waldo Von Erich
Clem Lakis beat Johnny Boyd

2/19/1966 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Luther Lindsay
Paul Graham beat George Lackey
Clem Lakes beat Johnny Boyd
Roy Heffernan beat Arny Sarre
Waldo Von Erich & Pampero Firpo beat Dick Steinborn & Pepper Gomez
Dominic DeNucci beat Art Nelson COR

2/20/1966 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Clem Lakes
Pepper Gomez & Dick Steinborn beat Johnny Boyd & George Lackey
Waldo Von Erich & Pampero Firpo beat Luther Lindsey & Paul Graham

2/25/1966 Sydney NSW
Dominic DeNucci draw Killer Kowalski
Larry O’Dea & Brian Ashby beat Abe Lightfoot & George Lackey
Roy Heffernan beat Johnny Boyd
Waldo Von Erich beat Clem Lakes
Pepper Gomez & Dick Steinborn beat Art Nelson & Pampero Firpo

2/26/1966 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski & Art Nelson beat Dominic DeNucci & Roy Heffernan
Pepper Gomez & Dick Steinborn beat Waldo Von Erich & Pampero Firpo
Larry O’Dea beat Ted Sinkowski
Nick Bockwinkel beat Johnny Boyd
Brian Ashby beat Dick Sinovski

2/26/1966 Willoughsby NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Clem Lakes
Dominic DeNucci beat Dick Sinovski
Art Nelson beat Brian Ashby
Roy Heffernan beat Johnny Boyd 

2/27/1966 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Brian Ashby
Pepper Gomez draw Art Nelson
Dominic DeNucci beat Dick Sinovski
Nick Bockwinkel beat Johnny Boyd
Larry O’Dea beat Waldo Von Erich DQ

3/4/1966 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Pepper Gomez
Tony Zorro beat Ken Medlin
Brian Ashby beat George Lackey
Roy Heffernan draw Art Nelson
Dominic DeNucci beat Pampero Firpo DQ
Waldo Von Erich beat Dick Steinborn
Nick Bockwinkel won Russian Roulette battle royal

3/5/1966 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Dominic DeNucci DQ
Dick Steinborn beat Abe Lightfoot
Pepper Gomez beat Brian Ashby
Roy Heffernan draw Art Nelson
Nick Bockwinkel beat Pampero Firpo
Waldo Von Erich draw Larry O’Dea

3/6/1966 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Eddie Swan
Nick Bockwinkel beat Brian Ashby
Dick Steinborn draw Art Nelson
Roy Heffernan & Larry O’Dea beat Pampero Firpo & Abe Lightfoot

3/11/1966 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski & Art Nelson beat Pepper Gomez & Dick Steinborn
Spike Robson beat Alan Pinfold
Larry O’Dea beat Col Currie
Roy Heffernan beat Brian Ashby
Dominic DeNucci beat Pampero Firpo
Nick Bockwinkel beat Waldo Von Erich

3/12/1966 Melbourne VIC
Dominic DeNucci beat Killer Kowalski
Dick Steinborn beat Pampero Firpo
Nick Bockwinkel beat Pepper Gomez
Waldo Von Erich & Art Nelson beat Roy Heffernan & Larry O’Dea
Spike Robson beat Arthur Openshaw

3/18/1966 Sydney NSW
Waldo Von Erich beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Spike Robson beat Arthur Openshaw
Larry O’Dea beat George Lackey
Roy Heffernan draw Pepper Gomez
Nick Bockwinkel beat Pampero Firpo
Dick Steinborn draw Art Nelson

3/19/1966 Melbourne VIC
Dominic DeNucci beat Killer Kowalski COR
Larry O’Dea beat Johnny Boyd
Pepper Gomez & Dick Steinborn beat Pampero Firpo & Cincinnati Kid
Nick Bockwinkel beat Waldo Von Erich DQ
Roy Heffernan beat Art Nelson

3/25/1966 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Roy Heffernan
Brian Ashby & Spike Robson beat Johnny Boyd & Alan Pinfold
Pepper Gomez beat Pampero Firpo
Waldo Von Erich beat Nick Bockwinkel
Art Nelson beat Dick Steinborn

4/1/1966 Sydney NSW
Nick Bockwinkel draw Killer Kowalski
Eddie Swan beat Johnny Boyd
Roy Heffernan beat Spike Robson
Waldo Von Erich & Pampero Firpo beat Dick Steinborn & Pepper Gomez
Art Nelson beat Dominic DeNucci

4/2/1966 Melbourne VIC
Waldo Von Erich beat Killer Kowalski
Dick Steinborn & Nick Bockwinkel beat Johnny Boyd & Ted Sinkowski
Pepper Gomez draw Roy Heffernan
Larry O’Dea beat Art Nelson
Dominic DeNucci beat Pampero Firpo

4/4/1966 Geelong VIC
Killer Kowalski vs Roy Heffernan
Dominic DeNucci vs Art Nelson
Waldo Von Erich vs Nick Bockwinkel
Dick Steinborn vs Eddie Swan

4/9/1966 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Waldo Von Erich
Brian Ashby beat Alan Pinfold
Nick Bockwinkel draw Roy Heffernan
Dick Steinborn beat Ron Fury
Dominic DeNucci & Larry O’Dea draw Art Nelson & Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham)

4/16/1966 Melbourne VIC
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Bill Dromo beat Johnny Boyd

4/18/1966 Adelaide SA
Nick Bockwinkel vs Killer Kowalski
Bill Dromo draw Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham)
Dominic DeNucci vs Art Nelson
Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

4/22/1966 Sydney NSW
Bruno Sammartino & Dominic DeNucci beat Killer Kowalski & Art Nelson DQ
Spike Robson beat Alan Pinfold
Professor Toru Tanaka beat Braka Cortez
Mitsu Arakawa beat Len Holt
Nick Bockwinkel draw Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham)
Bill Dromo beat Waldo Von Erich DQ

4/23/1966 Melbourne VIC
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Art Nelson beat Les Holt
Bill Dromo draw Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham)
Mitsu Arakawa beat Brian Ashby
Professor Toru Tanaka beat Nick Bockwinkel
Dominic DeNucci beat Waldo Von Erich

4/29/1966 Sydney NSW
Bruno Sammartino & Dominic DeNucci beat Killer Kowalski Waldo Von Erich & Art Nelson
Spike Robson beat George Lackey
Paul Graham beat Professor Toru Tanaka by DQ
Mitsu Arakawa beat Nick Bockwinkel
Bill Dromo draw Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham)

4/30/1966 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Professor Toru Tanaka
Mitsu Arakawa beat Clem Lakis
Bill Dromo draw Nick Bockwinkel
Larry O’Dea beat Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham)
Bruno Sammartino & Dominic DeNucci beat Waldo Von Erich & Art Nelson

5/2/1966 Adelaide SA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski

5/3/1966 Brisbane QLD
Bruno Sammartino Dom DeNucci & Nick Bockwinkel beat Killer Kowalski Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa
5/6/1966 Sydney NSW
Dominic DeNucci & Killer Kowalski beat Professor Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa DQ
Jan Jansen beat Alan Pinfold
Roy Heffernan beat Spike Robson
Nick Bockwinkel beat Spike Robson
Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham) beat Bill Dromo

5/7/1966 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham)
Larry O’Dea beat Art Neilsen
Nick Bockwinkel & Dominic DeNucci beat Professor Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa
Bill Dromo beat Ron Fury
Spike Robson beat Tony Zorro
 
5/8/1966 Melbourne VIC TV
Killer Kowalski beat Art Neilsen
Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa beat Roy Heffernan & Spike Robson
Dominic DeNucci & Larry O’Dea beat Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham) & Ron Fury

5/13/1966 Sydney NSW
Dominic DeNucci & Killer Kowalski beat Professor Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa
Len Holt beat Ron Fury
Jan Jansen beat Johnny Boyd DQ
Roy Heffernan draw Bill Dromo
Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham) beat Nick Bockwinkel

5/20/1966 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham)
Tony Zorro draw Reinhardt Molitor
Con Tolios beat Johnny Boyd
Nick Bockwinkel beat George Lackey
Professor Toru Tanaka beat Bill Dromo
Dominic DeNucci beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ

5/21/1966 Melbourne VIC
Professor Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa beat Dominic DeNucci & Killer Kowalski
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bill Dromo
Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham) beat Roy Heffernan

5/27/1966 Sydney NSW
Professor Toru Tanaka beat Killer Kowalski
Spike Robson beat Noel Davis
Larry O’Dea beat Col. Currie
Bill Dromo beat Roy Heffernan
Mitsu Arakawa beat Nick Bockwinkel
Dominic DeNucci beat Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham)

5/28/1966 Melbourne VIC
Dominic DeNucci & Killer Kowalski beat Professor Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa
Arthur Openshaw beat Reinhart Molitor
Roy Heffernan beat Col. Newman
Bill Dromo draw Haji Baba
Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham) beat Nick Bockwinkel

6/3/1966 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham)
Haji Baba beat George Lackey
Larry O’Dea beat Alan Pinfold
Nick Bockwinkel & Bill Dromo beat Hunter Shaw & Arn Sarri
Mark Lewin beat Mitsu Arakawa
Professor Toru Tanaka beat Dominic DeNucci

6/4/1966 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski Mark Lewin & Dominic DeNucci beat Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham) Professor Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa
Larry O’Dea beat Bill Dromo
Roy Heffernan beat Nick Bockwinkel
Haji Baba beat Arthur Openshaw
Hunter Shaw & Arn Sarrio

6/11/1966 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski Mark Lewin & Dominic DeNucci beat Toru Tanaka Mitsu Arakawa & Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham)
Arthur Openshaw beat Ken Medlin
Larry O’Dea beat Nick Bockwinkel
Harley Race beat Bill Dromo
Larry Hennig beat Roy Heffernan

6/17/1966 Sydney NSW
Dominic DeNucci Mark Lewin & Killer Kowalski beat Toru Tanaka Mitsu Arakawa & Harley Race
Haji Baba draw Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham)
Larry O’Dea beat Bill Dromo
Larry Hennig beat Roy Heffernan

6/18/1966 Melbourne VI
Professor Toru Tanaka draw Killer Kowalski
Eddie Swan beat Bruce Wyatt
Larry O’Dea beat Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham)
Mitsu Arakawa beat Bill Dromo
Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dominic DeNucci & Mark Lewin

6/24/1966 Sydney NSW 
Mark Lewin & Killer Kowalski beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race DQ
Ron Miller beat Mark Anthony
Roy Heffernan beat Bill Dromo
Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham) draw Bill Dromo
Professor Toru Tanaka beat Larry O’Dea

7/1/1966 Sydney NSW
Professor Toru Tanaka beat Killer Kowalski
Roy Heffernan beat George Lackey
Bob the Bruiser (Bobby Graham) beat Bill Dromo
Larry O’Dea beat Mitsu Arakawa by DQ
Mark Lewin & Dominic DeNucci beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race

7/23/1966 Detroit MI
Killer Kowalski attacked Bob Ellis before his match with Brower
Bulldog Brower beat Bob Ellis
The Sheik beat Vittorio Apollo
Bobo Brazil beat Bill Miller
Chief White Owl beat Steve Stanlee
Bobby Managoff beat Jack Murphy
Lou Klein beat The Mongol DQ
Billy Red Lyons & Johnny Powers beat Art Thomas & The Student George Steele DQ
Mighty Igor & Ivan Kalmikoff beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr X Mike Loren

7/25/1966 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Hans Schmidt
Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau beat Joe Christie & Zelis Amara (Abdullah the Butcher)
Guillotines beat Gus Kalas & Maurice LaPointe
Len Shelley beat Chief White Eagle (Luis Torres)

7/26/1966 Quebec City QC
Wladek Kowalski beat Johnny Rougeau
Edouard Carpentier beat Joe Christie
Guillotines beat Chief White Eagle (Luis Torres) & Gus Kalas
Len Shelley beat Zelis Amara (Abdullah the Butcher)

7/27/1966 Chicoutimi QC
Wladek Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier

7/29/1966 Milwaukee WI
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Pesek
The Crusher beat Mad Dog Vachon DQ
The Alaskan Jay York & Big K beat Verne Gagne & Doug Gilbert
Angelo Poffo beat Santiago Acosta
Kenny Jay beat Jose Quintero

7/30/1966 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat Frankie Hester
Mad Dog Vachon beat Kenny Jay
The Alaskan Jay York & Big K beat Tiny Mills & Jose Quintero
The Crusher beat Danny Plechas
Verne Gagne beat Santiago Acosta

7/30/1966 St Paul MN
Wladek Killer Kowalski beat Chris Markoff
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher NC The Alaskan & Big K Stan Kowalski
Mad Dog Vachon beat Billy Red Cloud DQ
Verne Gagne beat Stan Pulaski
Jack Pesek beat Kenny Jay
Jose Quintero beat Santiago Acosta

8/3/1966 Davenport IA
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Pesek
Crusher beat The Alaskan Jay York
Billy Red Cloud beat Big K Stan Kowalski
Doug Gilbert draw Eddie Sharkey

8/4/1966 Kewanee IL
Killer Kowalski beat Doug Gilbert
Crusher & Billy Red Cloud beat The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski DQ
Jack Pesek draw Eddie Sharkey

8/5/1966 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Guy Mitchell
Mad Dog Vachon beat Crusher DQ
The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski beat Wilbur Snyder & Verne Gagne
The Destroyer Dick Beyer beat Jack Pesek
Luis Martinez beat Joe Tomasso
Doug Gilbert draw Chris Markoff

8/6/1966 Mankato MN
Killer Kowalski beat Paul Caruso (Karl  Von Steiger)
The Big K Stan Kowalski beat Al Tomko
The Crusher beat Mike Murlaski
Doug Gilbert beat Jack Wilson

8/8/1966 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski vs Bulldog Brower
Hans Schmidt vs Billy Red Lyons
Maurice Vachon vs Gus Kalas
Guillotines vs Larry Raymond (Babe Kasaboski) & Len Shelley
Mr Haiti vs Baron Gattoni

8/9/1966 Quebec City QC
Wladek Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier
Hans Schmidt beat Johnny Rougeau
Maurice Vachon beat Larry Raymond (Babe Kasaboski)
Guillotines beat Baron Gattoni & Gus Kalas

8/13/1966 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat Doug Gilbert
Dick the Bruiser & Crusher beat The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski
Billy Red Cloud beat Stan Pulaski
Wilbur Snyder beat Chris Markoff
Eddie Sharkey draw Jack Pesek

8/15/1966 Davenport IA
Killer Kowalski beat Eddie Sharkey
Chris Markoff draw Jack Pesek
The Alaskan Jay York & The Big K Stan Kowalski beat Doug Gilbert & Pat O'Connor
Billy Red Cloud beat Mad Dog Vachon

8/19/1966 Milwaukee WI
Killer Kowalski beat Eddie Sharkey
Crusher beat Mad Dog Vachon
Verne Gagne beat The Alaskan Jay York
Wilbur Snyder beat The Big K Stan Kowalski
Billy Red Cloud draw Chris Markoff

8/20/1966 Minneapolis MN TV
Killer Kowalski beat Santiago Acosta
Verne Gagne beat Kenny Jay
Tiny Mills draw Steve Druk
Mad Dog Vachon beat Jose Betancourt
The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski beat Eddie Sharkey & Johnny Zonda
Billy Red Cloud beat Luis Montez

8/20/1966 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat Billy Wicks
Billy Red Cloud beat Mad Dog Vachon
Verne Gagne beat Big K Stan Kowalski
The Alaskan Jay York beat Tiny Mills
Eddie Sharkey beat Jose Betancourt
Steve Druk beat Santiago Acosta

8/22/1966 Hutchinson MN
Killer Kowalski vs Billy Red Cloud

8/22/1966 Montreal QC
Hans Schmidt draw Wladek Kowalski
Johnny Rougeau beat Guillotine No. 1
Maurice Vachon beat Rocky Johnson
Guillotines beat Len Shelley & Yvon Racicot
Maurice LaPointe beat Chin Lee DQ

8/23/1966 Quebec City QC
Wladek Kowalski & Maurice Vachon beat Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
Guillotines beat Maurice LaPointe & Yvon Racicot
Juan Lopez beat Del Mimo (Paul LeDuc)
Rocky Johnson beat Chin Lee DQ

8/26/1966 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski draw Doug Gilbert
Mad Dog Vachon beat the Crusher
Verne Gagne beat the Alaskan Jay York DQ
Wilbur Snyder beat Moose Cholak
Luis Martinez beat Chris Markoff
The Assassin Joe Tomasso beat Prince Pullins

8/27/1966 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Zenda
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Steve Druk & Kenny Jay
Mad Dog Vachon beat Frankie Hester
Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Tomasso
The Alaskan Jay York draw Doug Gilbert

8/27/1966 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat Moose Cholak
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Larry Hennig & Mad Dog Vachon
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski
Billy Red Cloud beat Joe Tomasso
Doug Gilbert draw Chris Markoff

8/29/1966 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat Frankie Hester
Billy Red Cloud beat Blackjack Daniels
The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski beat Chris Markoff & Johnny Zenda
Mad Dog Vachon beat Frankie Hester
Kenny Jay draw Wilbur Snyder

8/29/1966 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Johnny Rougeau beat Hans Schmidt
Guillotines draw Rocky Johnson & Jacques Rougeau
Little Brutus beat Frenchy Lamont
Chin Lee beat Mr Haiti

9/5/1966 Minneapolis MN TV
Killer Kowalski beat Frankie Hester
Billy Red Cloud beat Steve Stanlee
Doug Gilbert beat John Gadaski
Eddie Sharkey beat Pete Peterson
Big K Stan Kowalski beat Santiago Acosta
Wilbur Snyder beat Jose Quintero

9/5/1966 Moline IL
Killer Kowalski beat Doug Gilbert
Killer Kowalski beat Eddie Sharkey Jack Pesek Larry Heiniemi (Lars Anderson) Tiny Mills Moose Cholak Doug Gilbert Larry Henning Reggie Parks Stan Kowalski The Alaskan Jay York & Billy Red Cloud battle royal
Reggie Parks beat Moose Cholak
Billy Red Cloud beat Larry Heiniemi (Lars Anderson)
Larry Henning beat Eddie Sharkey

9/10/1966 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat Leroy Hirsch
Mad Dog Vachon beat Johnny Zenda
Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Kace
The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski beat Kenny Jay & Tiny Mills

9/10/1966 St Paul MN
Killer Kowalski beat Wilbur Snyder
Billy Red Cloud beat Mad Dog Vachon DQ
Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks beat Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski
Larry Hennig beat Chris Markoff
Eddie Sharkey draw Larry Heiniemi (Lars Anderson)

9/12/1966 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat Paul Caruso (Karl Von Steiger)
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Eddie Sharkey & Johnny Zenda
Billy Red Cloud beat Johnny Kace
Reggie Parks beat Leroy Hirsch
The Alaskan Jay York beat Kenny Jay

9/16/1966 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher beat the Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski
Mitsu Arakawa beat Bobby Managoff
The Destroyer Dick Beyer beat Jose Betancourt
Angelo Poffo beat Prince Pullins
Luis Martinez beat Larry Heiniemi (Lars Anderson)

9/17/1966 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Zenda
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Kenny Jay & Francisco Rios
Verne Gagne beat Great Dane
Mad Dog Vachon beat Luis Gonzales

9/17/1966 St. Paul MN
Killer Kowalski beat Billy Red Cloud COR
The Alaskan Jay York beat Doug Gilbert
Reggie Parks beat Big K Stan Kowalski
Harley Race beat Eddie Sharkey
Jim Raschke beat Great Dane

9/18/1966 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Hirsch
Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Kace
Mad Dog Vachon beat Johnny Zenda
The Alaskan & Big K beat Kenny Jay & Tiny Mills

9/20/1966 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat Luis Gonzalez
The Alaskan Jay York beat Johnny Zenda
Billy Red Cloud beat The Great Dane
Reggie Parks beat Francisco Rios
Mad Dog Vachon beat Carlos Diaz

9/20/1966 Moline IL
Mad Dog Vachon vs Killer Kowalski
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Big K Stan Kowalski beat Chris Markoff
The Alaskan Jay York beat Doug Gilbert
Billy Red Cloud beat Steve Druk

9/24/1966 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat Kenny Jay
Larry Hennig beat Johnny Zenda
Verne Gagne beat George Gadaski
The Alaskan Jay York beat Frankie Hester
Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud beat Johnny Kace & Steve Stanlee

9/24/1966 St Paul MN
Killer Kowalski beat Billy Red Cloud
Larry Hennig beat Chris Markoff
The Alaskan Jay York beat Jack Pesek
Reggie Parks beat George Gadaski
Jim Raschke beat Steve Stanlee

9/27/1966 Minneapolis MN
Frankie Hester beat Killer Kowalski DQ
The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski beat Steve Stanlee & Johnny Zenda
Billy Red Cloud beat George Gadaski DQ

9/28/1966 Denver CO
Killer Kowalski beat Doug Gilbert
Killer Kowalski beat Dick the Bruiser The Alaskan Jay York Billy Red Cloud Doug Gilbert Eddie Sharkey Larry Hennig Len Miller Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Reggie Parks battle royal
Dick the Bruiser beat Len Miller
Reggie Parks beat Tim Woods
Billy Red Cloud beat Larry Hennig DQ
The Alaskan Jay York beat Eddie Sharkey

10/1/1966 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat Mike Murlaski
Verne Gagne beat Kenny Jay
The Alaskan Jay York beat Johnny Zenda
Jack Lanza beat Paul Caruso (Karl Von Steiger)
Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks beat George Gadaski & Leroy Hirsch

10/1/1966 St Paul MN
Killer Kowalski DCOR Reggie Parks
The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski beat Eddie Sharkey & Jack Pesek
Billy Red Cloud beat George Gadaski
Jim Raschke beat Juan Zendajas (Johnny Zenda)

10/4/1966 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat Paul Caruso (Karl Von Steiger) & Johnny Zenda
The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski beat George Gadaski & Leroy Hirsch
Billy Red Cloud beat Mike Murlaski
Reggie Parks beat Kenny Jay

10/8/1966 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat Kenny Jay
Verne Gagne beat George Gadaski
The Alaskan Jay York beat Frankie Hester
Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud beat Johnny Kace & Steve Stanlee

10/8/1966 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat Billy Red Cloud
The Alaskan Jay York beat Verne Gagne DQ
Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks DQ
Jack Lanza beat George Gadaski
Doug Gilbert beat Steve Druk
Jim Raschke beat Juan Zendajas (Johnny Zenda)

10/10/1966 Moline IL
Killer Kowalski beat Billy Red Cloud
Verne Gagne NC The Alaskan Jay York
Doug Gilbert draw Harley Race
Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks
Jim Raschke beat Roy Burke

10/11/1966 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Zenda
Jack Lanza beat Kenny Jay
Reggie Parks beat Ray Burke
Billy Red Cloud beat Jose Quintero

10/12/1966 Denver CO
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Pesek
Killer Kowalski draw Jack Lanza
Verne Gagne beat The Alaskan Jay York DQ
Doug Gilbert beat Stan Kowalski
Larry Hennig beat Billy Red Cloud
Danny Plechas beat Dan Husar

10/13/1966 Milwaukee WI
Killer Kowalski beat Billy Red Cloud
Wilbur Snyder beat Mad Dog Vachon DQ
The Alaskan Jay York beat Verne Gagne DQ
Larry Hennig draw Doug Gilbert
Reggie Parks beat George Gadaski

10/15/1966 Minneapolis MN
Jack Lanza & Jack Pesek beat Killer Kowalski
Mad Dog Vachon beat Paul Caruso (Karl Von Steiger)
Big K Stan Kowalski beat Kenny Jay
Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks beat Dave Cox & Johnny Zenda

10/15/1966 St Paul MN
Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks beat Killer Kowalski
Larry Hennig beat Jack Pesek
Jack Lanza beat Chris Markoff
Big K Stan Kowalski beat George Gadaski
Jim Raschke beat Kenny Jay

10/17/1966 Winnipeg MB
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Mad Dog Vachon beat Doug Gilbert
Larry Hennig & Harley Race draw Reggie Parks & Jack Lanza
Jack Pesek draw Lorne Corlette

10/18/1966 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat Leroy Hirsch
Billy Red Cloud beat Dave Cox
Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks beat Paul Caruso (Karl Von Steiger) & George Gadaski
Mad Dog Vachon beat Johnny Zenda

10/18/1966 Montreal QC
Wladek Kowalski vs Don Leo Jonathan
Dick the Bruiser vs Reg Parks
Maurice Vachon vs Doug Gilbert
Andreas Lambrakis vs Rod Taylor
Bobby Managoff & Pat O’Connor vs Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Manuel Cortez vs Mitsu Arakawa
Ovila Asselin vs Tony Baillargeon

10/21/1966 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Dick the Bruiser beat the Alaskan Jay York
Verne Gagne beat Big K Stan Kowalski
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Doug Gilbert & Billy Red Cloud
Mitsu Arakawa beat Luis Martinez
Chris Markoff beat Prince Pullins

10/22/1966 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat Frankie Hester
Jack Lanza beat Mike Murlaski
George Gadaski beat The Alaskan Jay York DQ
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Roy Burke & Paul Caruso (Karl Von Steiger)
Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks beat Dave Cox & Kenny Jay

10/22/1966 St. Paul MN
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Lanza COR
Verne Gagne beat The Alaskan Jay York
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert DQ
Big K Stan Kowalski draw Billy Red Cloud
Jim Raschke beat Paul Caruso (Karl Von Steiger)

10/25/1966 Denver CO
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Lanza
Dick the Bruiser beat The Alaskan Jay York DQ
Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Billy Red Cloud beat Big K Stan Kowalski

10/26/1966 Fargo ND
Killer Kowalski beat Doug Gilbert
The Alaskan Jay York beat Verne Gagne DQ
Larry Hennig draw Billy Red Cloud
Jack Lanza beat Big K Stan Kowalski

10/29/1966 Minneapolis MN TV
Killer Kowalski beat Roy Burke
Larry Hennig beat Mike Murlaski
Jack Lanza beat Kenny Jay
The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski beat Dave Cox & George Gadaski
Reggie Parks beat Leroy Hirsch

10/31/1966 Winnipeg MB
Killer Kowalski beat John Tolos
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
Jack Lanza beat The Alaskan Jay York
Jack Pesek draw Stan the Moose Morowski

11/1/1966 Minneapolis MN TV
Killer Kowalski beat George Gadaski
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Dave Cox & Leroy Hirsch
Jack Lanza beat Mike Murlaski
Reggie Parks beat Roy Burke

11/4/1966 Spring Lake Park MN
Killer Kowalski vs Jack Pesek
Larry Hennig & Harley Race vs Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
Blackjack Daniels vs George Gadaski

11/5/1966 Minneapolis MN TV
Killer Kowalski beat Leroy Hirsch
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Bobby Cox & Jack Pesek
Verne Gagne beat Roy Burke
The Alaskan Jay York beat Frank Hester
Jack Lanza beat George Gadaski

11/5/1966 St Paul MN
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Lanza
Larry Hennig & Harley Race NC Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski
Billy Red Cloud draw Doug Gilbert
Reggie Parks beat Bob Hirsch
Jim Raschke beat George Gadaski

11/8/1966 Moline IL
Killer Kowalski beat Mad Dog Vachon

11/9/1966 Fargo ND
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Lanza
The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
Billy Red Cloud beat Larry Hennig DQ
Jim Raschke beat George Gadaski

11/10/1966 Milwaukee WI
Killer Kowalski beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Verne Gagne beat The Alaskan Jay York
Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa
Jack Lanza draw Chris Markoff

11/11/1966 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Lanza
Mad Dog Vachon beat Wilbur Snyder
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Big K Stan Kowalski & the Alaskan Jay York
Verne Gagne beat the Assassin Joe Tomasso
Pat O'Connor beat George Gadaski
Chris Markoff beat Jose Betancourt

11/15/1966 Minneapolis MN TV
Killer Kowalski beat Pete Peterson
The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski beat Dave Cox & George Drake
Jack Lanza beat Steve Stanlee
Reggie Parks beat Al Barr

11/15/1966 Moline IL
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Lanza
Larry Hennig & Harley Race NC The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski
Doug Gilbert draw Billy Red Cloud
Reggie Parks beat George Gadaski

11/16/1966 Denver CO
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne DQ
Dick the Bruiser beat The Alaskan Jay York
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Wilbur Snyder & Jack Lanza
Bill Melby beat Eric the Great (Denny Forslund)

11/17/1966 Mankato MN
Killer Kowalski beat Eddie Sharkey
Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race DQ
Jim Raschke beat George Drake

11/19/1966 Minneapolis MN TV
Killer Kowalski beat Phil Christy
Verne Gagne beat Kenny Jay
The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski beat George Drake & Jim Sails
Harley Race beat Bob Kappel
Reggie Parks beat George Gadaski

11/19/1966 St. Paul MN
Killer Kowalski beat Chris Markoff
Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert DQ
Harley Race beat George Drake
Jack Lanza beat George Gadaski

11/21/1966 Winnipeg MB
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Lanza
Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert & beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Billy Red Cloud beat Big K Stan Kowalski
Stan Morowski beat George Gadaski

11/22/1966 Minneapolis MN TV
Killer Kowalski beat George Gadaski
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Phil Christy & George Drake
The Alaskan Jay York beat Bob Kappel
Billy Red Cloud beat Jim Sails

11/22/1966 St Paul MN
Killer Kowalski beat Chris Markoff
The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks DQ
Harley Race beat George Drake
Jack Lanza beat George Gadaski

11/23/1966 Fargo ND
Billy Red Cloud beat Killer Kowalski
Verne Gagne beat The Alaskan Jay York
Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
Doug Gilbert draw Harley Race

11/24/1966 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat Eddie Sharkey Jack Pesek Jim Raschke Blackjack Daniels Billy Red Cloud Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert battle royal
Killer Kowalski beat Doug Gilbert
The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Billy Red Cloud draw Reggie Parks
Verne Gagne beat Steve Druk
Jim Raschke beat Blackjack Daniels

11/26/1966 Seattle WA
Lou Thesz beat Killer Kowalski
Bad Boy Frank Shields vs Paul Jones
Alexander the Great (Chris Jelavrou) vs Eric Froelich
Paul DeGalles vs Shag Thomas
Roy McClarty vs Tony Borne
Golden Terror vs Jerry Miller
John Tolos vs Pat Patterson
Don DeNucci & Rene Goulet vs Don Jardine & Dutch Savage
Don Leo Jonathan vs Gene Kiniski

11/28/1966 Moline IL
Killer Kowalski beat Reggie Parks DQ
The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Billy Red Cloud beat Moose Cholak
Doug Gilbert beat Jack Pesek

11/30/1966 Denver CO
Killer Kowalski vs Mad Dog Vachon
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
The Alaskan Jay York vs Verne Gagne
Bill Melby vs Joe Millich

12/2/1966 Milwaukee WI
Killer Kowalski beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Verne Gagne beat Larry Hennig DQ
Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert beat Mad Dog Vachon & Big K Stan Kowalski
Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race
Jim Raschke draw Billy Red Cloud

12/3/1966 Minneapolis MN TV
Killer Kowalski beat Guy Taylor
Larry Hennig beat Pete Peterson
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Roy Burke & Great Dane
Mad Dog Vachon beat Kenny Jay
Reggie Parks beat Steve Stanlee
Jamaica Kid & Little Beaver draw Little Brutus & Sky Low Low

12/3/1966 St Paul MN
Killer Kowalski beat Billy Red Cloud & George Drake
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski
Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
Larry Hennig beat Jack Lanza
Harley Race draw Doug Gilbert

12/5/1966 Winnipeg MB
Pat O'Connor beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Little Brutus & Sky Low Low beat Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid
Reggie Parks beat Larry Hennig
Harley Race drew Doug Gilbert

12/6/1966 Minneapolis MN TV
Killer Kowalski beat The Great Dane
Verne Gagne beat Steve Stanlee
Reggie Parks beat Pete Peterson
Mad Dog Vachon beat George Drake

12/6/1966 Aberdeen SD
Doug Gilbert beat Killer Kowalski
Billy Red Cloud beat The Alaskan Jay York
Reggie Parks beat Larry Hennig
Big K Stan Kowalski beat George Drake

12/10/1966 Minneapolis MN TV
Killer Kowalski beat Santiago Acosta
Verne Gagne beat George Drake
Larry Hennig beat Francisco Rios
Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks beat Porforio Longerio & Guy Taylor
Billy Red Cloud beat George Gadaski

12/10/1966 Minneapolis MN
Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski beat Eddie Sharkey & Billy Red Cloud
Reggie Parks beat Larry Hennig DQ
Doug Gilbert beat Jack Pesek
Jim Raschke beat George Drake

12/12/1966 Moline IL
Mad Dog Vachon beat Reggie Parks
Killer Kowalski beat the Alaskan Jay York
Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid beat Little Brutus & Sky Low Low
George Gadaski beat George Drake

12/13/1966 Minneapolis MN TV
Killer Kowalski beat Francisco Rios
Reggie Parks beat George Gadaski
The Alaskan Jay York & The Big K Stan Kowalski beat Santiago Acosta & George Drake
Billy Red Cloud beat Porforio Longerio

12/14/1966 Denver CO
Killer Kowalski vs Chris Markoff
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Verne Gagne beat The Alaskan Jay York
Verne Gagne beat Haru Sasaki

12/16/1966 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne DQ
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher DQ
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa
Chris Markoff beat Jack Lanza
Reggie Parks beat Joe Tomasso
Doug Gilbert beat Igor Volkoff

12/17/1966 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat George Drake
Verne Gagne beat Kurt Von Steiger
Mad Dog Vachon beat George Gadaski
Reggie Parks beat Nick Adams
The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski beat Bill Todd & Ken Yates
Little Beaver beat Little Brutus

12/17/1966 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Lanza
Mad Dog Vachon beat Reggie Parks
Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
Chris Markoff draw Doug Gilbert
The Alaskan Jay York beat Billy Red Cloud
Jim Raschke beat George Drake

12/24/1966 Minneapolis MN TV
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Hirsch
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Dave Cox & Jack Pesek
Mad Dog Vachon beat George Drake
The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski beat Porfirio Longerio & Francisco Rios
Reggie Parks beat Kurt Von Steiger

12/27/1966 Sheboygan WI
Killer Kowalski vs Doug Gilbert
Annette Palmer vs Mars Monroe
The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski vs Santiago Acosta & Jose Betancourt

12/28/1966 Minneapolis MN
Verne Gagne vs Killer Kowalski
Nick Adams vs Steve Druk
Blackjack Daniels vs Kenny Jay
The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski vs Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
Mars Monroe vs Annette Palmer

12/29/1966 Denver CO
Killer Kowalski NC Mad Dog Vachon
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Verne Gagne & Mighty Igor Vodik
Danny Hodge draw Reggie Parks
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Butch Levy

12/30/1966 Milwaukee WI
Killer Kowalski beat Reggie Parks
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Wilbur Snyder & Dick the Bruiser
Verne Gagne beat Mitsu Arakawa
Jack Lanza beat Joe Tomasso
Doug Gilbert draw Chris Markoff

Last edited on Wed Aug 19th, 2020 08:48 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 02:19 pm
  PM Quote Reply
22nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2691
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1967 St Paul MN
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne
The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski NC Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
Annette Palmer beat Mars Monroe
Chris Markoff draw Billy Red Cloud
Jack Lanza beat Nick Adams

1/6/1967 Chicago IL
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne DQ
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
Reggie Parks beat the Alaskan Jay York
Jack Lanza beat Big K Stan Kowalski
Chris Markoff beat Doug Gilbert
The Assassin Joe Tomasso draw Santiago Acosta

1/10/1967 Fargo ND
Killer Kowalski beat Eddie Sharkey
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
Larry Hennig draw Reggie Parks
The Alaskan Jay York beat Bob Boyer

1/12/1967 Mankato MN
Killer Kowalski beat The Alaskan Jay York
Reggie Parks beat Larry Hennig
Doug Gilbert beat Harley Race DQ
Cowboy Jack Lanza beat George Gadaski

1/13/1967 Winnipeg MB
Verne Gagne vs Killer Kowalski
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
Eddie Sharkey vs The Alaskan Jay York 
Kurt Von Steiger vs Bob Boyer

1/14/1967 Minneapolis MN TV
Killer Kowalski beat Mike Murlaski
Mad Dog Vachon beat George Gadaski
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Bob Boyer & Paul Caruso (Karl Von Steiger)
Verne Gagne beat Jose Quintero

1/14/1967 St Paul MN
Killer Kowalski DDQ Mad Dog Vachon
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat The Alaskan Jay York & Big K Stan Kowalski
Reggie Parks beat Moose Cholak
Doug Gilbert beat Jose Betancourt
Bob Boyer beat George Gadaski

1/17/1967 Moline IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Kowalski DQ
The Alaskan Jay York beat Reggie Parks
Harley Race beat Billy Red Cloud
Doug Gilbert beat George Gadaski

1/18/1967 Denver CO
Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Dick the Bruiser & Mighty Igor Vodik
Wilbur Snyder beat The Alaskan Jay York
Terry Funk draw Chris Markoff

1/21/1967 Minneapolis MN TV
Killer Kowalski beat Jose Quintero
Billy Red Cloud beat Guy Taylor
Mad Dog Vachon beat Jim Diamond
The Alaskan Jay York beat George Gadaski

1/21/1967 Milwaukee WI
Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
Sharon Lass beat Mars Monroe
Santiago Acosta beat Kenny Yates

1/22/1967 St Paul MN
Mad Dog Vachon beat Killer Kowalski
Larry Hennig beat The Alaskan Jay York DQ
Harley Race beat Doug Gilbert
Reg Parks beat Kenny Yates
Bob Boyer beat George Gadaski

1/25/1967 Fargo ND
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne DQ
The Alaskan Jay York beat Reggie Parks
Jack Lanza NC Chris Markoff
Doug Gilbert beat Bob Boyer

1/28/1967 Minneapolis MN TV
The Alaskan Jay York & Killer Kowalski beat Leroy Hirsch & Jack Pesak
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat George Gadaski & Ken Yates
Reggie Parks beat Jose Quintero
Jack Lanza beat Kurt Von Steiger
Steve Druk beat Great Dane

1/28/1967 Seattle WA
Ernie Ladd beat Jim Starr (sub for Killer Kowalski)
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Dutch Savage & Don Jardine DQ
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ike Hansen
Dom Denucci draw Cry Baby Cannon
Eric Froelich beat Tony Orford
Jack Bence beat Sandy Barr
Rene Goulet draw Thunderbolt Patterson
Roy McClarty vs Johnny Zenda

1/30/1967 Moline IL
Mad Dog Vachon NC Killer Kowalski
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
Billy Red Cloud beat George Gadaski
The Alaskan Jay York beat Bob Boyer

1/31/1967 Aberdeen SD
Killer Kowalski vs Billy Red Cloud
Larry Hennig & Harley Race vs Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
The Alaskan Jay York vs Jack Pesek

2/1/1967 Denver CO
Verne Gagne The Crusher & Reggie Parks beat Larry Hennig Killer Kowalski & Harley Race
Verne Gagne beat Larry Hennig DQ
The Crusher beat Harley Race
The Alaskan Jay York draw Reggie Parks

2/2/1967 Chicago IL
Mad Dog Vachon NC Killer Kowalski
Verne Gagne beat Reggie Parks
Devils Duo Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat Jack Lanza & Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Arakawa beat Doug Gilbert
The Alaskan Jay York beat Prince Pullins
Moose Cholak beat Joe Tomasso

2/2/1967 La Crosse WI
Killer Kowalski vs Reggie Parks
Larry Hennig & Harley Race vs Tiny Mills & Billy Red Cloud
Mars Monroe vs Annette Palmer
Harley Race vs Billy Red Cloud

2/3/1967 Winnipeg MB
Verne Gagne vs Killer Kowalski
Larry Hennig & Harley Race vs Billy Red Cloud & Bob Boyer
The Alaskan Jay York vs Reggie Parks
Kurt Von Steiger vs Doug Gilbert

2/4/1967 Minneapolis MN
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat The Alaskan Jay York & Killer Kowalski
Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks beat Bob Boyer & Eddie Sharkey
Billy Red Cloud beat George Gadaski
Steve Druk beat Great Dane

2/11/1967 Minneapolis TV
Killer Kowalski beat Ken Yates
Mad Dog Vachon beat Kenny Jay
Doug Gilbert draw Billy Red Cloud
Reggie Parks beat Mark Starr
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Bob Boyer & Mike Murlaski

2/11/1967 Owatonna MN
Killer Kowalski vs Reggie Parks
Billy Red Cloud vs The Alaskan Jay York

2/12/1967 St Paul MN
Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
The Alaskan Jay York beat Billy Red Cloud
Eddie Sharkey beat George Gadaski
Bob Boyer beat Mark Starr

2/13/1967 Moline IL
Killer Kowalski beat Mad Dog Vachon
Jean Antone & Mars Monroe beat Betty Niccoli & Annette Palmer
The Alaskan Jay York beat Billy Red Cloud
Bob Boyer draw Doug Gilbert

2/14/1967 Albert Lea MN
Killer Kowalski vs Billy Red Cloud
Jean Antone & Annette Palmer vs Mars Monroe & Betty Niccoli
Jean Antone vs Betty Niccoli

2/16/1967 Milwaukee WI
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne COR
Larry Hennig & Harley Race DDQ Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
Sharon Lass & Jean Antone beat Mars Monroe & Betty Niccoli
Wilbur Snyder beat Chris Markoff

2/18/1967 Fargo ND
Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski
The Alaskan Jay York beat Billy Red Cloud
Jean Antone beat Betty Niccoli
Jack Pesek draw Chris Markoff

2/21/1967 Moline IL
Killer Kowalski beat Reggie Parks
Larry Hennig & Harley Race NC Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
Wilbur Snyder beat The Alaskan Jay York
Doug Gilbert beat Bob Boyer

2/24/1967 Winnipeg MB
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
The Alaskan Jay York beat Billy Red Cloud
Kurt Von Steiger draw Bob Boyer

2/26/1967 St Paul MN
Killer Kowalski beat The Crusher DQ
Verne Gagne beat Mad Dog Vachon
Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race DQ
Doug Gilbert draw The Alaskan Jay York
Eddie Sharkey beat George Gadaski
Bob Boyer beat Jose Quintero

2/27/1967 New Ulm MN
Larry Hennig vs Killer Kowalski

3/1/1967 Fargo ND
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne
Jack Lanza beat Chris Markoff DQ
Reggie Parks beat Bob Boyer
Doug Gilbert beat George Gadaski

3/6/1967 Moline IL
Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat The Alaskan Jay York & Tiny Mills
Doug Gilbert beat Jack Pesek
Bob Boyer beat George Gadaski

3/7/67 Minneapolis, MN
The Crusher beat Killer Kowalski DQ
The Alaskan Jay York beat Reggie Parks
Earl Maynard beat Harley Race
Chris Markoff drew Doug Gilbert
Larry Hennig beat Jack Lanza
Bob Boyer draw Eddie Sharkey

3/8/1967 Winnipeg MB
Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski COR
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat The Alaskan Jay York & Tiny Mills
Doug Gilbert beat Stan The Moose Morowski
Bob Boyer beat Tony Condello

3/9/1967 Mankato MN
Larry Hennig & Harley Race vs Killer Kowalski & the Alaskan Jay York
Billy Red Cloud vs Bob Boyer
Doug Gilbert vs Johnny Carr

3/11/1967 Chicago IL
Reggie Parks draw Killer Kowalski
Larry Hennig & Harley Race NC Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
Verne Gagne beat Pat O'Connor
Lou Thesz beat Bob Geigel
Johnny Valentine beat Eddie Graham
Dory Funk Sr draw Joe Blanchard

3/14/1967 Duluth MN
Ernie Ladd beat Killer Kowalski COR
Reggie Parks beat Mad Dog Vachon DQ
Larry Hennig beat The Alaskan Jay York
Chris Markoff draw Doug Gilbert

3/15/1967 Minneapolis MN
Killer Kowalski beat The Crusher
Ernie Ladd beat Mad Dog Vachon DQ
Earl Maynard beat Larry Hennig
Harley Race beat Tim Woods
Bob Boyer beat Eddie Sharkey
Reggie Parks beat Jack Pesek

3/16/1967 Fargo ND
Mad Dog Vachon beat Killer Kowalski
Ernie Ladd beat The Alaskan Jay York
Doug Gilbert beat Jack Pesek
Bob Boyer beat George Gadaski

3/17/1967 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski draw Wilbur Snyder
Pat O’Connor beat Dick the Bruiser
Edouard Carpentier beat Waldo Von Erich
Ernie Ladd & John Paul Henning beat The Crusher & Jack Donovan
Moose Evans beat Bob Atlas
Victor Rivera beat Bulldog Lee Henning
Reggie Parks beat The Viking DQ

3/19/1967 St Paul MN
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat The Alaskan Jay York & Killer Kowalski
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard DQ
Doug Gilbert beat Eddie Sharkey
Jim Raschke draw Chris Markoff

3/20/1967 Moline IL
The Crusher beat Chris Markoff (sub Killer Kowalski)
Earl Maynard beat Harley Race DQ
Chris Markoff beat Jack Pesek
Earl Maynard beat Big K Stan Kowalski
The Alaskan Jay York beat Blackjack Daniels

3/25/1967 Milwaukee WI
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Killer Kowalski & The Alaskan Jay York
Princess Little Cloud beat Mars Monroe Annette Palmer Bette Boucher Donna Christanello Toni Rose & Kay Noble battle royal
Mad Dog Vachon beat Reggie Parks
Doug Gilbert beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ
Moose Cholak draw Jack Lanza

4/14/1967 Milwaukee WI
Verne Gagne beat Mad Dog Vachon
Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher beat Killer Kowalski & The Alaskan Jay York
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ
Reggie Parks draw Johnny Powers
Moose Cholak beat Santiago Acosta

4/15/1967 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Kowalski
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher DQ
Moose Cholak beat Reggie Parks
Chris Markoff beat Jack Lanza
Mitsu Arakawa beat Prince Pullins
Guy Heenan (Guy Mitchell) beat Santiago Acosta

4/15/1967 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski & Bulldog Henning beat Guy Mitchell & Wilbur Snyder
Victor Rivera beat Jerry Dean
Jack Donovan beat Luis Garcia
Edouard Carpentier beat Mitsu Arakawa
Sonny Myers beat Bobby Skye

4/17/1967 Moline IL
The Crusher beat Killer Kowalski
Johnny Powers won a 10 man battle royal
Mad Dog Vachon beat Doug Gilbert
Johnny Powers beat Reggie Parks
Danny Hodge beat The Alaskan Jay York

4/19/1967 Denver CO
Ernie Ladd draw Killer Kowalski
Ernie Ladd beat Wilbur Snyder Art Nelson Chris Markoff The Crusher Danny Hodge Harley Race Killer Kowalski Larry Hennig & Reggie Parks battle royal
The Crusher & Wilbur Snyder (sub Dick the Bruiser) beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Danny Hodge beat Art Nelson
Chris Markoff beat Reggie Parks

4/21/1967 St. Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Kowalski
Edouard Carpentier beat Fritz Von Erich DQ
The Crusher beat Steve Kovacs
Johnny Valentine DDQ Moose Cholak
Sweet Daddy Siki & John Paul Henning beat Moose Evans & Bulldog Lee Henning
Bob Atlas beat Bob Blondell
Victor Rivera beat Tommy Phillips

4/23/1967 Minneapolis MN
Johnny Powers beat Killer Kowalski
Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Danny Hodge beat Mad Dog Vachon
Johnny Valentine beat Bob Boyer
Rene Goulet beat The Alaskan Jay York
Johnny Powers won battle royal

4/28/1967 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski special referee
Con Papalazarou beat Mark Anthony
Erich Froelich beat Frank Shields
Billy White Wolf beat Don Jardine DQ
Mighty Hercules Cortez Mario Milano & Sam Menacker beat The Beast (Yvon Cormier) Pat Patterson & Rudy LaBelle

5/5/1967 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat The Beast (Yvon Cormier) & Rudy LaBelle
Con Papalazarou beat Johnny Boyd
Don Jardine beat Jan Jansen
Billy White Wolf draw Mighty Hercules Cortez
Pat Patterson & Art Nelson beat Mario Milano & Erich Froelich

5/12/1967 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Mighty Hercules Cortez
John Greville beat Jan Meeske
The Beast (Yvon Cormier) & Rudy LaBelle beat Con Papalazarou & Con Tolios
Billy White Wolf beat Don Jardine
Mario Milano & Erich Froelich draw Pat Patterson & Art Nelson

5/13/1967 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Billy White Wolf

5/19/1967 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Billy White Wolf
Reinhardt Molitor draw Spike Robson
Larry O’Dea beat Mark Anthony
Tex McKenzie beat Alan Pinfold
Mario Milano Erich Froelich & Con Papalazarou beat Pat Patterson Art Nelson & Don Jardine

5/19/1967 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Billy White Wolf

5/26/1967 Sydney NSW
Billy White Wolf beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Con Tolios beat Al Woods
Don Jardine beat Con Papalazarou
Tex McKenzie beat Johnny Boyd & Ron Fury
Art Nelson draw Erich Froelich
Mario Milano beat Pat Patterson

6/2/1967 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Erich Froelich
John Greville beat Guy Grant
Pat O'Connor beat George Lackey
Art Nelson beat Con Papalazarou
Tex McKenzie beat Don Jardine
Mario Milano beat Pat Patterson

6/9/1967 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Mario Milano
Alan Pinfold beat John Greville
Karl Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Larry O’Dea & Con Papalazarou
Pat O'Connor beat Don Jardine
Erich Froelich beat Art Nelson DQ
Tex McKenzie beat Pat Patterson

6/10/1967 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Tex McKenzie
Larry O’Dea beat George Wallace
Kurt Von Stroheim & Karl Von Stroheim beat Con Papalazarou & Erich Froelich
Roy Heffernan beat Don Jardine
Pat O’Connor & Mario Milano beat Pat Patterson & Art Nelson

6/16/1967 Sydney NSW
Tex McKenzie beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Don Jardine beat Jan Jansen
Pat Patterson beat Roy Heffernan
Pat O'Connor draw Art Nelson
Karl Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Mario Milano & Erich Froelich

6/17/1967 Melbourne VIC
Pat O’Connor draw Killer Kowalski
Don Jardine beat Eddie Swan
Art Nelson beat Roy Heffernan
Mario Milano beat Pat Patterson
Erich Froelich & Tex McKenzie beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Karl Von Stroheim

6/23/1967 Sydney NSW
Tex McKenzie beat Killer Kowalski
Larry O’Dea beat George Lackey
Roy Heffernan beat Don Jardine DQ
Pat Patterson beat Con Tolios
Pat O'Connor Mario Milano & Erich Froelich beat Karl Von Stroheim Kurt Von Stroheim & Art Nelson

6/24/1967 Melbourne VIC
Mario Milano beat Killer Kowalski
Billy Dundee beat Paul Asplotis
Don Jardine beat Norm sharp
Art Nelson beat Zorba The Greek
Pat Patterson draw Erich Froelich
Mario Milano & Tex McKenzie beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Karl Von Stroheim

6/30/1967 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Tex McKenzie
Con Dandos beat Alan Pinfold
Don Jardine beat Braka Cortez
Karl Von Stroheim beat Roy Heffernan
Pat O'Connor Mario Milano & Erich Froelich beat Pat Patterson Art Nelson & Kurt Von Stroheim

7/1/1967 Sydney NSW
Pat O’Connor beat Killer Kowalski

7/1/1967 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Mario Milano
Don Jardine beat Con Tolios
Karl Von Stroheim beat Braka Cortez
Erich Froelich draw Kurt Von Stroheim
Pat O’Connor beat Art Nelson
Tex McKenzie beat Pat Patterson

7/2/1967 Melbourne VIC
Tex McKenzie beat Killer Kowalski
Pat O’Connor beat Pat Patterson

7/7/1967 Sydney NSW
Pat O’Connor draw Killer Kowalski
Ricky Wallace beat Mark Anthony
Roy Heffernan beat Erich Froelich
Mario Milano beat Don Jardine
Pat Patterson & Art Nelson beat Karl Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim DQ

7/8/1967 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O’Connor

7/14/1967 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Mario Milano beat Killer Kowalski
Brian Ashby beat Johnny Boyd
Erich Froelich beat Ron Fury
Mario Milano beat Ron Miller
Tex McKenzie Red Bastien & Pat Patterson beat Karl Von Stroheim Kurt Von Stroheim & Art Nelson

7/21/1967 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Mario Milano
John Greville beat Sonny Dalton
Roy Heffernan beat George Lackey
Skull Murphy beat Brian Ashby
Tex McKenzie beat Art Nelson
Pat O'Connor & Red Bastien beat Karl Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim DQ

7/22/1967 Melbourne VIC
Tex McKenzie beat Killer Kowalski
Con Tolios beat Hans Schroeder
Roy Heffernan beat George Lackey
Art Nelson beat Larry O’Dea
Skull Murphy beat Pat O’Connor
Red Bastien & Mario Milano beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Karl Von Stroheim

7/23/1967 Brisbane QLD
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O’Connor

7/28/1967 Sydney NSW
Roy Heffernan beat Killer Kowalski
Larry O’Dea beat Alan Pinfold
Art Nelson beat Brian Ashby
Tex McKenzie beat Skull Murphy DQ
Red Bastien & Mario Milano beat Karl Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Tex McKenzie won battle royal

7/29/1967 Melbourne VIC
Tex McKenzie beat Killer Kowalski
Billy Dundee beat Ron Fury
Zorba The Greek beat Hans Schroeder
Art Nelson beat Con Tolios
Skull Murphy beat Roy Heffernan
Red Bastien & Mario Milano beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Karl Von Stroheim

8/4/1967 Sydney NSW
Red Bastien & Mario Milano beat Killer Kowalski & The Alaskan Jay York
Reinhardt Molitor draw Tony Zorro
Roy Heffernan beat Al Woods
Bearcat Wright beat Mark Anthony
Tex McKenzie beat Skull Murphy

8/11/1967 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski & Skull Murphy beat Tex McKenzie & Bearcat Wright
Tony Zorro & Spike Robson beat Ken Medlin & Keith Thompson
Red Bastien draw Roy Heffernan
Mario Milano beat The Alaskan Jay York DQ

8/12/1967 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Red Bastien
George Lackey draw John Greville
Zorba the Greek beat Peter Armstrong
Mario Milano beat Roy Heffernan
Bearcat Wright beat The Alaskan Jay York
Skull Murphy beat Tex McKenzie

8/18/1967 Sydney NSW
Bearcat Wright beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Ken Medlin draw Tony Zorro
Len Holt beat Johnny Boyd
Roy Heffernan beat Con Tolios
Mario Milano & Red Bastien beat Skull Murphy & The Alaskan Jay York

8/25/1967 Sydney NSW
Skull Murphy & Killer Kowalski beat Mario Milano & Red Bastien won IWA World Tag Team title
Albert Dunn beat Dennis Lykouris
Roy Heffernan & Larry O’Dea beat Johnny Boyd & Al Woods
Bearcat Wright beat The Alaskan Jay York

9/1/1967 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Bearcat Wright
Roy Heffernan & Larry O’Dea beat Alan Pinfold & Mark Anthony
Red Bastien draw The Alaskan Jay York
Mario Milano beat Skull Murphy

9/1/1967 Melbourne VIC
Killer Kowalski beat Bearcat Wright

9/2/1967 Melbourne VIC
Mario Milano & Red Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Killer Kowalski lost IWA World Tag Team title

9/8/1967 Sydney NSW
Mario Milano beat Killer Kowalski
Con Dandos beat Ron Fury
Jan Meeske beat Sonny Dalton
Ken Medlin draw Albert Dunn
Red Bastien beat George Lackey
Skull Murphy & The Alaskan draw Roy Heffernan & Larry O’Dea

9/15/1967 Sydney NSW
Mario Milano beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Al Woods beat Sonny Dalton
Spike Robson & Arthur Openshaw beat Ken Medlin & Noel Davis
Skull Murphy draw Red Bastien
The Alaskan Jay York beat Roy Heffernan

9/22/1967 Sydney NSW
Red Bastien & Mario Milano DDQ Killer Kowalski & Skull Murphy
Spike Robson beat Ken Medlin
Roy Heffernan & Larry O’Dea beat Johnny Boyd & Sonny Dalton
Mark Lewin beat The Alaskan Jay York

9/29/1967 Sydney NSW
Mark Lewin beat Killer Kowalski
John Greville beat Al Woods
Larry O’Dea beat Sonny Dalton
King Curtis beat Roy Heffernan
Red Bastien beat The Alaskan Jay York
Mario Milano beat Skull Murphy

10/6/1967 Sydney NSW
Skull Murphy & Killer Kowalski beat Mario Milano & Red Bastien won IWA World Tag Team title
Len Holt beat Alan Pinfold
Sonny Dalton beat Braka Cortez
The Alaskan Jay York beat Abe Jacobs
Mark Lewin beat King Curtis DQ

10/13/1967 Sydney NSW
Mario Milano & Red Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Killer Kowalski lost IWA World Tag Team title
Ken Medlin draw Albert Dunn
The Alaskan Jay York beat Steve Rickard
Roy Heffernan beat Abe Jacobs
Mark Lewin beat King Curtis

10/20/1967 Sydney NSW
Mario Milano beat Killer Kowalski
Billy Dundee beat Albert Dunn
Larry O’Dea beat Sonny Dalton
Roy Heffernan beat The Alaskan Jay York
Ripper Collins beat Red Bastien
Mark Lewin beat Skull Murphy

10/24/1967 Brisbane QNS
Mario Milano draw Killer Kowalski
Kangaroo Kennedy beat Braka Cortez
Roy Heffernan beat Brian Ashby
Red Bastien beat The Alaskan Jay York
Mark Lewin beat Skull Murphy DQ

10/25/1967 Brisbane QNS
Roy Heffernan beat Ron Miller
Shintaro Fuji beat Brian Ashby
Johnny Boyd beat Len Holt
Killer Kowalski Skull Murphy & Ripper Collins beat Mario Milano Red Bastien & Mark Lewin

10/27/1967 Sydney NSW
Mark Lewin beat Killer Kowalski
Shintaro Fuji draw Roy Heffernan
Red Bastien beat Jan Jansen
Killer Karl Kox beat Larry O’Dea
Mario Milano draw Ripper Collins
Killer Karl Kox won battle royal

11/8/1967 Honolulu HI
Killer Kowalski beat Tank Morgan
Nick Bockwinkel draw Dutch Schultz
Jim Hady draw Angelo Poffo
Johnny Barend beat The Alaskan Jay York
Curtis Iaukea draw Billy White Wolf

11/15/1967 Honolulu HI
Billy White Wolf beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Kongozan (Taro Miyaki) draw Lou Shoulders Newman
Angelo Poffo draw Lord Blears
Johnny Barend & Nick Bockwinkel beat King Curtis & The Alaskan Jay York
Jim Hady beat Dutch Schultz (Dutch Savage)

11/22/1967 Honolulu HI
Billy Whitewolf Jim Hady & Johnny Barend beat Killer Kowalski Angelo Poffo & Kenji Shibuya
Billy White Wolf draw Dutch Schultz (Dutch Savage)
King Curtis draw Nick Bockwinkel
The Alaskan Jay York beat Frank Allman

11/29/1967 Honolulu HI
Killer Kowalski & Angelo Poffo draw Art Thomas & Bearcat Wright
Billy White Wolf & Nick Bockwinkel beat Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson DQ
Ripper Collins beat The Alaskan Jay York
Kinji Shibuya beat Beauregard
Jim Hady & Johnny Barend beat Dutch Schultz (Dutch Savage) & King Curtis

12/6/1967 Honolulu HI
Killer Kowalski beat Nick Bockwinkel
Kinji Shibuya beat The Alaskan Jay York
Angelo Poffo beat Beauregard
Ripper Collins & Dutch Schultz (Dutch Savage) draw Jim Hady & Johnny Barend
Billy White Wolf beat King Curtis

12/13/1967 Honolulu HI
Killer Kowalski & Angelo Poffo draw Jim Hady & Johnny Barend
Kinji Shibuya beat Frank Allman
Dutch Schultz (Dutch Savage) beat The Alaskan Jay York
King Curtis & Ripper Collins beat Billy White Wolf & Nick Bockwinkel

12/18/1967 Honolulu HI
Jim Hady & Johnny Barend beat Killer Kowalski & Angelo Poffo
Kenji Shibuya beat Frankie Allman
Dutch Schultz (Dutch Savage) beat The Alaskan Jay York
Curtis Iaukea & Ripper Collins beat Billy White Wolf & Nick Bockwinkel

Last edited on Thu Jun 4th, 2020 09:29 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 02:32 pm
  PM Quote Reply
23rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2691
Status: 
Offline
1/10/1968 Honolulu HI
Pampero Firpo Jim Hady & Neff Maiava beat Angelo Poffo Killer Kowalski & Kenji Shibuya
Johnny Barend beat Dean Higuchi
Tosh Togo draw Ripper Collins
Dutch Schultz (Dutch Savage) beat Frankie Allman

1/17/1968 Honolulu HI
Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales draw Killer Kowalski & Angelo Poffo
Kenji Shibuya draw Larry Williams
Bearcat Wright beat Dutch Schultz (Dutch Savage)
Pampero Firpo & Neff Maiava draw Freddie Blassie & Ripper Collins
Jim Hady beat Johnny Barend

1/22/1968 Hilo HI
Killer Kowalski draw Neff Maiava
Pampero Firpo Jim Hady & Neff Maiava beat Johnny Barend Killer Kowalski & Angelo Poffo
Jim Hady beat Angelo Poffo
Lord Blears beat Ripper Collins DQ

1/23/1968 Maui HI
Killer Kowalski draw Jim Hady
Johnny Barend Ripper Collins & Killer Kowalski beat Pampero Firpo Jim Hady & Neff Maiava
Angelo Poffo beat Lord Blears
Ripper Collins draw Neff Maiava

1/24/1968 Honolulu HI
Angelo Poffo & Killer Kowalski beat Jackie Carson & Dean Higuchi
Kenji Shibuya beat Frankie Allman
Jim Hady beat Dutch Schultz (Dutch Savage)
Johnny Barend & Ripper Collins beat Neff Maiava & Pampero Firpo

1/31/1968 Honolulu HI
Killer Kowalski draw Neff Maiava
Pampero Firpo beat Angelo Poffo
Johnny Barend & Ripper Collins beat Odd Job Tosh Togo & Jackie Carson
Jim Hady beat Kenji Shibuya

2/7/1968 Honolulu HI
Killer Kowalski draw Pampero Firpo
Jim Hady draw Angelo Poffo
Big Bill Miller beat Jackie Carson
Johnny Barend Ripper Collins & Curtis Iaukea beat Ken Hollis Jerry London & Karl Gotch

2/12/1968 Hilo HI
Angelo Poffo beat Jack Carson
Ripper Collins beat Ken Hollis
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Miller
Curtis Iaukea draw Pampero Firpo
Jim Hady beat Johnny Barend

2/13/1968 Maui HI
Angelo Poffo draw Ken Hollis
Killer Kowalski draw Pampero Firpo
Johnny Barend beat Jack Carson
Bill Miller beat Curtis Iaukea DQ
Jim Hady beat Ripper Collins

2/14/1968 Honolulu HI
Pampero Firpo beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Johnny Barend & Ripper Collins beat Ken Hollis & Jackie Carson
Curtis Iaukea beat Rock Hunter
Karl Gotch draw Angelo Poffo
Jim Hady beat Big Bill Miller

2/21/1968 Honolulu HI
Killer Kowalski draw Pepper Gomez
Lord Blears draw Harry Fujiwara (Mr Fuji)
Ken Hollis beat Jackie Carson
Angelo Poffo beat Alberto Amessa (Tony Romano)
Bearcat Wright & Sailor Art Thomas beat Freddie Blassie & Curtis Iaukea DQ
Jim Hady & Pampero Firpo beat Johnny Barend & Ripper Collins

2/28/1968 Honolulu HI
Johnny Barend & Ripper Collins beat Killer Kowalski & Angelo Poffo
Pampero Firpo beat Harry Fujiwara (Mr Fuji)
Rock Hunter draw Ken Hollis
Curtis Iaukea beat Jim Hady

3/6/1968 Honolulu HI
Killer Kowalski beat Rock Hunter
Curtis Iaukea beat Ken Hollis
Peter Maivia beat Angelo Poffo
Johnny Barend & Ripper Collins beat Jim Hady & Pampero Firpo 

3/13/1968 Honolulu HI
Curtis Iaukea draw Killer Kowalski
Johnny Barend beat Ken Hollis
Peter Maivia beat Harry Fujiwara (Mr Fuji)
Jim Hady beat Angelo Poffo
Pampero Firpo beat Ripper Collins

3/20/1968 Honolulu HI
Peter Maivia & Neff Maiava beat Killer Kowalski & Angelo Poffo
Jim Hady beat Fritz Von Goering
Ripper Collins & Ray Stevens beat Hahn Lee & Pepper Gomez
Curtis Iaukea draw Pampero Firpo
Johnny Barend beat Bearcat Wright

3/24/1968 Oahu HI
Killer Kowalski vs Peter Maivia
Lord Blears vs Ripper Collins
Johnny Barend & Curtis Iaukea vs Pampero Firpo & Jim Hady

4/6/1968 Tokyo Japan
Giant Baba draw Killer Kowalski
Akihisa Takachiho beat Masayuki Fujii
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Mr Chin
Jesus Ortega beat Duke Keomuka
Pat Patterson beat Mitsu Hirai
Dom DeNucci beat Kantaro Hoshino
Kotetsu Yamamoto draw Len Rossi
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Angelo Poffo
Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler beat Antonio Inoki & Kim Il DQ

4/7/1968 Nagaoka Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Michiaki Yoshimura
Atsuhide Koma beat Katsuji Adachi
Gantetsu Matsuoka won Battle Royal
Akihisa Takachiho beat Gantetsu Matsuoka
Dom DeNucci beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Len Rossi draw Mitsu Hirai ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Tarzan Tyler beat Kantaro Hoshino
Fred Blassie beat Duke Keomuka
Kim Il beat Angelo Poffo
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki beat Jesus Ortega & Pat Patterson

4/8/1968 Utsuno Japan
Giant Baba & Kim Il beat Dom DeNucci & Killer Kowalski
Masayuki Fujii beat Haruka Eigen
Motoyuki Kitazawa beat Mr Chin
Fred Blassie beat Mitsu Hirai
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Len Rossi
Angelo Poffo beat Kantaro Hoshino
Pat Patterson beat Gantetsu Matsuoka
Jesus Ortega beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Antonio Inoki beat Tarzan Tyler COR

4/9/1968 Sendai Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Mitsu Hirai
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Mr Chin
Atsuhide Koma beat Katsuji Adachi
Kantaro Hoshino beat Pat Patterson DQ
Akihisa Takachiho draw Jesus Ortega
Angelo Poffo draw Kotetsu Yamamoto
Kim Il beat Len Rossi
Giant Baba beat Dom DeNucci
Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler

4/10/1968 Hachonohe Japan
Giant Baba Kim Il & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Killer Kowalski Jesus Ortega & Pat Patterson
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Masayuki Fujii
Motoyuki Kitazawa beat Mr Chin
Akihisa Takachiho beat Haruka Eigen
Len Rossi beat Kotetsu Yamamoto DQ
Mitsu Hirai beat Dom DeNucci DQ
Fred Blassie beat Kantaro Hoshino
Tarzan Tyler beat Duke Keomuka
Antonio Inoki beat Angelo Poffo

4/12/1968 Sapporo Japan
Kim Il & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Killer Kowalski & Pat Patterson
Atsuhide Koma draw Gantetsu Matsuoka
Ushinosuke Hayashi beat Mr Chin
Len Rossi beat Akihisa Takachiho
Mitsu Hirai beat Angelo Poffo
Jesus Ortega beat Kantaro Hoshino
Antonio Inoki beat Dom DeNucci
Tarzan Tyler beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Giant Baba beat Fred Blassie COR
Kim Il & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Killer Kowalski & Pat Patterson

4/13/1968 Sapporo Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Motoyuki Kitazawa beat Mr Chin
Akihisa Takachiho beat Atsuhide Koma
Angelo Poffo beat Gantetsu Matsuoka
Len Rossi beat Kantaro Hoshino
Fred Blassie beat Mitsu Hirai
Kim Il beat Dom DeNucci
Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura draw Pat Patterson and Tarzan Tyler
Giant Baba beat Jesus Ortega

4/14/1968 Kushiro Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Kantaro Hoshino
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Mr Chin
Akihisa Takachiho beat Masayuki Fujii
Len Rossi beat Haruka Eigen
Pat Patterson beat Mitsu Hirai
Fred Blassie beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Michiaki Yoshimura draw Tarzan Tyler
Kim Il beat Angelo Poffo
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki beat Dom DeNucci & Jesus Ortega

4/15/1968 Asahikawa Japan
Giant Baba Antonio Inoki & Kim Il beat Dom DeNucci Killer Kowalski & Jesus Ortega
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Masayuki Fujii
Atsuhide Koma beat Mr Chin
Akihisa Takachiho beat Haruka Eigen
Angelo Poffo vs Kantaro Hoshino
Duke Keomuka beat Len Rossi
Tarzan Tyler beat Mitsu Hirai
Fred Blassie beat Michiaki Yoshimura DQ
Pat Patterson beat Kotetsu Yamamoto

4/16/1968 Tomakomai Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Duke Keomuka
Akihisa Takachiho won battle royal
Akihisa Takachiho draw Gantetsu Matsuoka
Ushinosuke Hayashi beat Mr Chin
Motoyuki Kitazawa beat Katsuji Adachi
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Angelo Poffo
Fred Blassie beat Kantaro Hoshino
Michiaki Yoshimura draw Pat Patterson
Dom DeNucci beat Mitsu Hirai COR
Antonio Inoki beat Len Rossi
Giant Baba & Kim Il beat Jesus Ortega & Tarzan Tyler

4/18/1968 Akita Japan
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki beat Dom DeNucci & Killer Kowalski
Katsuji Adachi won battle royal
Masayuki Fujii beat Haruka Eigen DQ
Iwakichi Hirano beat Katsuhisa Shibata
Atsuhide Koma beat Akihisa Takachiho
Mitsu Hirai draw Pat Patterson
Angelo Poffo beat Gantetsu Matsuoka
Jesus Ortega DCOR Kim Il
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Len Rossi
Tarzan Tyler beat Kantaro Hoshino
Fred Blassie beat Kotetsu Yamamoto

4/19/1968 Yamagata Japan
Giant Baba Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Killer Kowalski Jesus Ortega & Pat Patterson
Atsuhide Koma draw Gantetsu Matsuoka
Haruka Eigen beat Katsuji Adachi
Ushinosuke Hayashi beat Mr Chin
Angelo Poffo DCOR Kotetsu Yamamoto
Tarzan Tyler beat Kim Il DQ
Fred Blassie beat Duke Keomuka
Mitsu Hirai beat Len Rossi
Dom DeNucci beat Kantaro Hoshino

4/20/1968 Fukushima Japan
Antonio Inoki draw Killer Kowalski
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Mr Chin
Masayuki Fujii draw Motoyuki Kitazawa
Jesus Ortega beat Mitsu Hirai
Kantaro Hoshino beat Angelo Poffo
Len Rossi beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Kim Il beat Don DeNucci
Pat Patterson beat Duke Keomuka
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler

4/21/1968 Choshi Japan
Giant Baba & Kim Il beat Killer Kowalski & Pat Patterson
Ushinosuke Hayashi won battle royal
Atsuhide Koma beat Ushinosuke Hayashi
Akihisa Takachiho beat Masayuki Fujii
Fred Blassie beat Kantaro Hoshino
Tarzan Tyler beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Angelo Poffo draw Mitsu Hirai
Duke Keomuka beat Len Rossi
Jesus Ortega beat Michiaki Yoshimura
Antonio Inoki beat Dom DeNucci

4/22/1968 Matsumoto Japan
Giant Baba Antonio Inoki & Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Killer Kowalski Jesus Ortega & Len Rossi
Akihisa Takachiho won battle royal
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Motoyuki Kitazawa
Iwakichi Hirano draw Katsuhisa Shibata
Akihisa Takachiho beat Atsuhide Koma
Dom DeNucci beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Pat Patterson beat Kantaro Hoshino
Kim Il beat Angelo Poffo
Michiaki Yoshimura draw Tarzan Tyler
Fred Blassie beat Mitsu Hirai

4/23/1968 Yokohama Japan
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki beat Killer Kowalski & Jesus Ortega
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Masayuki Fujii
Ushinosuke Hayashi beat Iwakichi Hirano
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Dom DeNucci
Pat Patterson beat Akihisa Takachiho
Tarzan Tyler beat Mitsu Hirai
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Angelo Poffo
Kim Il beat Fred Blassie

4/24/1968 Tokyo Japan
Kim Il & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Killer Kowalski & Pat Patterson
Atsuhide Koma draw Gantetsu Matsuoka
Akihisa Takachiho beat Masayuki Fujii
Len Rossi draw Mitsu Hirai
Duke Keomuka beat Angelo Poffo
Dom DeNucci beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Antonio Inoki DCOR Fred Blassie
Jesus Ortega beat Kantaro Hoshino
Giant Baba beat Tarzan Tyler

4/25/1968 Shizuoka Japan
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki beat Dom DeNucci & Killer Kowalski
Masayuki Fujii won battle royal
Atsuhide Koma beat Ushinosuke Hayashi
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Haruka Eigen
Pat Patterson beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Tarzan Tyler beat Akihisa Takachiho
Kim Il beat Len Rossi
Fred Blassie DCOR Michiaki Yoshimura
Kantaro Hoshino beat Angelo Poffo
Jesus Ortega beat Duke Keomuka

4/26/1968 Nagoya Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Kantaro Hoshino
Iwakichi Hirano won battle royal
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Masayuki Fujii
Angelo Poffo beat Haruka Eigen
Fred Blassie beat Akihisa Takachiho
Kotetsu Yamamoto DCOR Len Rossi
Antonio Inoki beat Dom DeNucci
Tarzan Tyler beat Michiaki Yoshimura DQ
Giant Baba & Kim Il beat Jesus Ortega & Pat Patterson

4/27/1968 Ise Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Kantaro Hoshino
Iwakichi Hirano won battle royal
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Masayuki Fujii
Angelo Poffo beat Haruka Eigen
Fred Blassie beat Akihisa Takachiho
Kotetsu Yamamoto DCOR Len Rossi
Antonio Inoki beat Don DeNucci
Tarzan Tyler beat Michiaki Yoshimura DQ
Giant Baba & Kim Il beat Jesus Ortega & Pat Patterson

4/29/1968 Komatsu Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Atsuhide Koma beat Katsuji Adachi
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Mr Chin DQ
Kim Il beat Dom DeNucci
Duke Keomuka beat Angelo Poffo
Len Rossi beat Akihisa Takachiho
Pat Patterson beat Kantaro Hoshino
Antonio Inoki DCOR Jesus Ortega
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler COR

4/30/1968 Toyama Japan
Killer Kowalski Jesus Ortega & Pat Patterson beat Kantaro Hoshino Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
Iwakichi Hirano beat Mr Chin DQ
Akihisa Takachiho beat Atsuhide Koma
Fred Blassie beat Duke Keomuka
Kim Il beat Tarzan Tyler
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Len Rossi
Angelo Poffo beat Gantetsu Matsuoka
Giant Baba beat Dom DeNucci

5/1/1968 Himeji Japan
Gantetsu Matsuoka won battle royal
Motoyuki Kitazawa beat Mr Chin
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Masayuki Fujii
Kantaro Hoshino beat Angelo Poffo
Dom DeNucci beat Duke Keomuka
Fred Blassie beat Akihisa Takachiho
Antonio Inoki beat Pat Patterson
Jesus Ortega DCOR Kim Il
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Len Rossi
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Killer Kowalski & Tarzan Tyler

5/3/1968 Kitakyushu Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Duke Keomuka
Atsuhide Koma beat Mr Chin
Akihisa Takachiho vs Gantetsu Matsuoka
Kim Il beat Pat Patterson
Dom DeNucci beat Kantaro Hoshino
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Angelo Poffo
Fred Blassie beat Antonio Inoki DQ
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Jesus Ortega & Tarzan Tyler

5/4/1968 Beppu Japan
Antonio Inoki & Kim Il beat Dom DeNucci & Killer Kowalski
Ushinosuke Hayashi won battle royal
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Mr Chin DQ
Akihisa Takachiho DRAW Angelo Poffo
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Pat Patterson
Fred Blassie beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Tarzan Tyler beat Kantaro Hoshino
Giant Baba beat Jesus Ortega

5/5/1968 Miyazaki Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Michiaki Yoshimura
Atsuhide Koma beat Mr Chin
Akihisa Takachiho beat Masayuki Fujii
Gantetsu Matsuoka vs Len Rossi
Dom DeNucci beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Jesus Ortega beat Kantaro Hoshino
Fred Blassie DCOR Kim Il
Duke Keomuka beat Angelo Poffo
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki beat Pat Patterson & Tarzan Tyler

5/6/1968 Kagoshima Japan
Giant Baba & Kim Il beat Killer Kowalski & Tarzan Tyler
Gantetsu Matsuoka won battle royal
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Motoyuki Kitazawa
Atsuhide Koma beat Katsuji Adachi
Jesus Ortega beat Duke Keomuka
Kantaro Hoshino beat Len Rossi
Dom DeNucci beat Akihisa Takachiho
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Angelo Poffo
Antonio Inoki beat Pat Patterson
Fred Blassie beat Michiaki Yoshimura DQ

5/7/1968 Kumamoto Japan
Antonio Inoki draw Killer Kowalski
Atsuhide Koma beat Haruka Eigen
Motoyuki Kitazawa beat Mr Chin DQ
Akihisa Takachiho draw Len Rossi
Dom DeNucci beat Gantetsu Matsuoka
Tarzan Tyler beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Fred Blassie beat Kantaro Hoshino
Giant Baba beat Angelo Poffo
Kim Il & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Don DeNucci & Jesus Ortega

5/8/1968 Fukuoka Japan
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki DCOR Killer Kowalski & Jesus Ortega
Ushinosuke Hayashi won battle royal
Akihisa Takachiho beat Haruka Eigen
Ushinosuke Hayashi beat Katsuji Adachi
Duke Keomuka beat Angelo Poffo
Len Rossi beat Gantetsu Matsuoka
Pat Patterson beat Kantaro Hoshino DQ
Fred Blassie beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Kim Il DCOR Tarzan Tyler
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Dom DeNucci

5/9/1968 Sasebo Japan
Giant Baba & Kim Il beat Killer Kowalski & Pat Patterson
Atsuhide Koma won battle royal
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Atsuhide Koma
Haruka Eigen draw Masayuki Fujii
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Angelo Poffo
Dom DeNucci beat Akihisa Takachiho
Jesus Ortega beat Kantaro Hoshino
Fred Blassie beat Duke Keomuka
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Len Rossi
Antonio Inoki beat Tarzan Tyler

5/10/1968 Nagasaki Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Iwakichi Hirano
Motoyuki Kitazawa beat Katsuji Adachi
Kantaro Hoshino beat Angelo Poffo
Akihisa Takachiho draw Len Rossi
Dom DeNucci beat Masayuki Fujii
Jesus Ortega DCOR Michiaki Yoshimura
Kim Il beat Pat Patterson
Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler beat Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki

5/11/1968 Yamaguchi Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Kim II
Fred Blassie & Jesus Ortega beat Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura DQ
Giant Baba beat Angelo Poffo
Mitsu Hirai beat Angelo Poffo
Don DeNucci beat Duke Keomuka
Pat Patterson draw Kotetsu Yamamoto
Tarzan Tyler beat Kantaro Hoshino
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Haruka Eigen
Akihisa Takachiho beat Atsuhide Koma
Haruka Eigen won battle royal

5/12/1968 Fukuyama Japan
Antonio Inoki Kim Il & Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Dom DeNucci Killer Kowalski & Len Rossi
Gantetsu Matsuoka won battle royal
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Atsuhide Koma
Haruka Eigen beat Masayuki Fujii DQ
Tarzan Tyler beat Akihisa Takachiho
Kantaro Hoshino beat Angelo Poffo
Jesus Ortega beat Mitsu Hirai
Fred Blassie DCOR Michiaki Yoshimura
Giant Baba beat Pat Patterson

5/13/1968 Hiroshima Japan
Giant Baba & Kim Il beat Dom DeNucci & Killer Kowalski
Akihisa Takachiho won battle royal
Akihisa Takachiho draw Atsuhide Koma
Ushinosuke Hayashi beat Katsuji Adachi
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Len Rossi
Angelo Poffo draw Gantetsu Matsuoka
Tarzan Tyler beat Mitsu Hirai
Fred Blassie DCOR Kantaro Hoshino
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Pat Patterson
Antonio Inoki beat Jesus Ortega

5/15/1968 Yonago Japan
Giant Baba Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura DCOR Fred Blassie Killer Kowalski & Tarzan Tyler
Gantetsu Matsuoka won battle royal
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Masayuki Fujii
Akihisa Takachiho DCOR Haruka Eigen
Atsuhide Koma beat Motoyuki Kitazawa
Kim Il beat Jesus Ortega COR
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Angelo Poffo
Dom DeNucci beat Duke Keomuka
Pat Patterson beat Mitsu Hirai DQ
Kantaro Hoshino beat Len Rossi

5/16/1968 Osaka Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Mitsu Hirai
Motoyuki Kitazawa beat Masayuki Fujii
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Ushinosuke Hayashi
Pat Patterson beat Kantaro Hoshino DQ
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Len Rossi
Akihisa Takachiho beat Angelo Poffo
Kim Il beat Dom DeNucci
Jesus Ortega beat Michiaki Yoshimura DQ
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki beat Fred Blassie & Tarzan Tyler

5/17/1968 Osaka Japan
Giant Baba beat Killer Kowalski
Akihisa Takachiho beat Haruka Eigen
Mitsu Hirai beat Len Rossi
Dom DeNucci DCOR Kotetsu Yamamoto
Kantaro Hoshino beat Angelo Poffo
Jesus Ortega beat Duke Keomuka
Fred Blassie beat Michiaki Yoshimura DQ
Antonio Inoki & Kim Il beat Pat Patterson & Tarzan Tyler

5/24/1968 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Antonio Pugliese
Sky Low Low beat Joey Russell
Larry O’Dea & Little Beaver beat Thunderbolt Brown & Little Brutus
Reggie Parks beat Bill Miller DQ
Dominic DeNucci beat Skull Murphy
Spiros Arion beat Killer Karl Kox

5/31/1968 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski & Skull Murphy beat Dominic DeNucci & Antonio Pugliese
Larry O’Dea beat Ron Fury
Reggie Parks beat Mark Anthony
Bill Miller beat Jack Brisco
Spiros Arion beat Killer Karl Kox in a Texas Death match

6/5/1968 Brisbane QLD
Killer Kowalski & Bill Miller beat Dominic DeNucci & Antonio Pugliese

6/7/1968 Sydney NSW
Dominic DeNucci & Antonio Pugliese beat Killer Kowalski & Skull Murphy
Paul Grice beat Reinhardt Molitor
Reggie Parks beat Les Roberts
Jack Brisco beat Braka Cortez
Spiros Arion beat Bill Miller DQ

6/14/1968 Sydney NSW
Spiros Arion & Dominic DeNucci beat Killer Kowalski & Bill Miller
Serge Aubert beat Steve Craig
Pancho Omega beat Andre Francois
Johnny Boyd beat Peter Armstrong
Jack Brisco & Antonio Pugliese draw Baron Mikel Scicluna & Reggie Parks

6/21/1968 Sydney NSW
Dominic DeNucci draw Killer Kowalski
Con Tolios & Con Dandos beat Johnny Boyd & Alan Pinfold
Jack Brisco draw Reggie Parks
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Antonio Pugliese
Spiros Arion beat Bill Miller

6/22/1968 Melbourne VIC
Baron Mikel Scicluna Bill Miller & Killer Kowalski beat Spiros Arion Dominic DeNucci & Antonio Pugliese
Manuel Savenas draw Bill Rawlings
Mark Anthony beat Jan Jansen
Johnny Boyd beat Billy Dundee
Jack Brisco beat Reggie Parks

6/28/1968 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Dominic DeNucci COR
Johnny Boyd beat Frank McFarland
Serge Aubert beat Abe Lightfoot
Jack Brisco beat Ron Fury
Bill Miller beat Reggie Parks
Spiros Arion beat Baron Mikel Scicluna DQ

6/29/1968 Melbourne VIC
Spiros Arion beat Killer Kowalski
Paul Fuhrer beat Bill Rawlings
Larry O’Dea beat Ron Fury
Reggie Parks beat Mark Anthony
Jack Brisco beat Bill Miller
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Dominic DeNucci

7/3/1968 Brisbane QLD
Dominic DeNucci & Mario Milano beat Killer Kowalski & Bill Miller

7/5/1968 Sydney NSW
Dominic DeNucci beat Killer Kowalski
Con Tolios beat Alan Pinfold
Reggie Parks beat Mark Anthony
Jack Brisco draw Bill Miller
Cyclone Negro & Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Spiros Arion & Mario Milano

7/12/1968 Sydney NSW
Spiros Arion draw Killer Kowalski
Hajji Baba (John Cretoria) beat Ron Fury
Jack Brisco beat Johnny Boyd
Roy Heffernan beat Reggie Parks
Dominic DeNucci & Mario Milano beat Cyclone Negro & Baron Mikel Scicluna DQ

7/13/1968 Melbourne VIC
Dominic DeNucci & Mario Milano beat Killer Kowalski & Bill Miller
Bill Rawlings beat Paul Aspiotous
Billy Dundee beat Harold Kolevris
Cyclone Negro beat Jack Brisco
Spiros Arion beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

7/19/1968 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Spiros Arion
Alan Pinfold beat Spike Robson
Jack Brisco beat Peter Armstrong
Roy Heffernan beat Bill Miller DQ
Cyclone Negro & Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Dominic DeNucci & Mario Milano

7/26/1968 Sydney NSW
Bill Miller beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Alan Pinfold beat Larry O’Dea
Jack Brisco draw Roy Heffernan
Spiros Arion beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Cyclone Negro & Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Dominic DeNucci & Mario Milano

8/2/1968 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Miller
Alan Pinfold beat Len Holt
Con Dandos beat Johnny Boyd
Dominic DeNucci beat Roy Heffernan
Spiros Arion & Mario Milano beat Cyclone Negro & Baron Mikel Scicluna DQ

8/9/1968 Sydney NSW
Mario Milano beat Killer Kowalski
Killer Kowalski won battle royal
Alan Pinfold beat Jan Jansen
Roy Heffernan beat Les Roberts
The Oklahoma Kid beat Johnny Boyd
Dominic DeNucci beat Cyclone Negro DQ
Spiros Arion draw Baron Mikel Scicluna

8/10/1968 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Jan Jansen
The Oklahoma Kid beat Johnny Boyd
Mario Milano beat Roy Heffernan

8/10/1968 Melbourne VIC
The Oklahoma Kid beat Killer Kowalski
Billy Dundee draw Wally Brock
Roy Heffernan beat Hans Schroeder
Spiros Arion beat Bill Miller
Dominic DeNucci & Mario Milano beat Baron Mikel Scicluna & Cyclone Negro

8/16/1968 Sydney NSW
Bill Miller beat Killer Kowalski
Alan Pinfold beat Braka Cortez
Larry O’Dea beat Ron Fury
Cyclone Negro beat Roy Heffernan
The Assassins Jody Hamilton & Tom Renesto beat Spiros Arion & Dominic DeNucci
Mario Milano beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

11/28/1968 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Lenny Solomon (Jack Armstrong)
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Pete Sanchez
Ernie Lassiter beat Ron Wright
Dominic DeNucci beat Chuck Adcock
Carlos Colon beat Johnny Rodz
Gorilla Monsoon & Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Dominic DeNucci & Pete Sanchez

11/30/1968 Aliquippa PA
Kentucky Butcher & Killer Kowalski NC Antonio Pugliese & Tony Marino
Lou Albano beat John L Sullivan (Johnny Valiant)
Johnny DeFazio draw Tony Altomare

12/4/1968 Baltimore MD
Killer Kowalski beat Rocky Fitzpatrick (Bob Orton)
Ernie Lassiter beat Lou Albano
Spiros Arion beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher (John Quinn) beat Joe Adcock
Victor Rivera beat Bull Ramos
Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun beat Gorilla Monsoon & The Sheik DQ

12/5/1968 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Pete Sanchez
Tony Altimore beat Carlos Colon
Johnny Rodz beat Chuck Adcock
Rocky Fitzpatrick (Bob Orton) beat Angelo Savoldi
Dominic DeNucci beat Lou Albano
Spiros Arion Victor Rivera & Haystacks Calhoun beat The Sheik Gorilla Monsoon & the Kentucky Butcher (John Quinn)
Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Ramos

12/7/1968 Pittsburgh PA
Killer Kowalski beat Jim Dillon
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher beat Antonio Pugliese
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Hurricane Hunt & Sonny King
Frank Holtz beat Tom Brandon
Bruno Sammartino beat Johnny Carr

12/9/1968 New York NY
Killer Kowalski beat Antonio Pugliese
Victor Rivera beat Rocky Fitzpatrick (Bob Orton)
Dominic DeNucci beat Bull Ramos
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Chuck Adcock
Gorilla Monsoon NC Haystacks Calhoun
Spiros Arion beat Virgil the Kentucky Butcher (John Quinn)
Carlos Colon beat Lou Albano
Tony Altimore beat Pete Sanchez
Johnny Rodz beat Lenny Solomon (Jack Armstrong)
Bruno Sammartino beat The Sheik

12/12/1968 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skaaland
Lou Albano beat Lenny Solomon (Jack Armstrong)
Tony Altimore beat Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Rodz beat Pete Sanchez
Haystacks Calhoun beat Bull Ramos
Carlos Colon beat Chuck Adcock
Ernie Lassiter beat Virgil the Kentucky Butcher (John Quinn)

12/13/1968 Pittsburgh PA
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Ramos
Haystacks Calhoun DCOR Gorilla Monsoon
Spiros Arion Victor Rivera & Frank Holtz beat Baron Scicluna Bob Orton & Frank Durso
Dominic DeNucci beat Chuck Adcock
John L Sullivan (Johnny Valiant) beat Mario Frattaroli
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat The Battman (Tony Marino) & Antonio Pugliese
Bruno Sammartino beat Virgil the Kentucky Butcher (John Quinn)

12/14/1968 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski beat Pete Sanchez
Victor Rivera beat Baron Mikel Scicluna DQ
Gorilla Monsoon beat Johnny Rodz & Angelo Savoldi
The Sheik beat Lenny Solomon (Jack Armstrong)

12/14/1968 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski beat Rocky Fitzpatrick (Bob Orton)
Pete Sanchez draw Carlos Colon
Spiros Arion beat Johnny Rodz
Baron Mikel Scicluna draw Dominic DeNucci
Haystacks Calhoun beat Chuck Adcock
Victor Rivera beat Bull Ramos
Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon COR

12/16/1968 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Ramos
Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun beat Rocky Fitzpatrick (Bob Orton) & Gorilla Monsoon
The Sheik beat Spiros Arion
Arnold Skaaland beat Virgil the Kentucky Butcher (John Quinn)
Victor Rivera & Pete Sanchez beat Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Chuck Adcock
Carlos Colon beat Johnny Rodz

12/20/1968 Weirton WV
Bruno Sammartino & Battman Tony Marino vs Killer Kowalski & Virgil the Kentucky Butcher (John Quinn)

12/21/1968 Aliquippa, PA
Killer Kowalski vs The Battman Tony Marino
Bruno Sammartino vs John Quinn 
Lou Albano vs John L Sullivan (Johnny Valiant)
Tony Altomare vs Antonio Pugliese

12/21/1968 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski beat Ron Wright
The Sheik beat Carlos Colon
Spiros Arion beat Chuck Adcock
Bruno Sammartino beat Rocky Fitzpatrick (Bob Orton)

12/28/1968 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski beat Lenny Solomon (Jack Armstrong)
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Arnold Skaaland
Haystacks Calhoun beat Chuck Adcock & Johnny Rodz
Carlos Colon beat Angelo Savoldi

12/28/1968 Philadelphia PA
Bruno Sammartino NC Killer Kowalski
Tony Altimore beat Pete Sanchez
Lou Albano beat Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland beat Johnny Rodz
Gorilla Monsoon draw Spiros Arion
Victor Rivera beat Virgil the Kentucky Butcher (John Quinn)

Last edited on Thu Jun 4th, 2020 10:52 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 02:37 pm
  PM Quote Reply
24th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2691
Status: 
Offline
1/4/1969 Philadelphia PA TV
Killer Kowalski beat Carlos Colon
Victor Rivera beat Johnny Rodz
Gorilla Monsoon beat Chuck Adcock & Pete Sanchez in a handicap match
Spiros Arion beat Rocky Fitzpatrick

1/7/1969 Lewiston ME
Killer Kowalski beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Bull Ramos beat Arnold Skaaland
Carlos Colon draw Johnny Rodz
Gorilla Monsoon beat Sprios Arion & Ricky Sexton
Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera beat Tony Altimore & Lou Albano

1/7/1969 Salisbury MD
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
Victor Rivera & Gorilla Monsoon vs Waldo Von Erich & Ivan Koloff

1/9/1969 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon beat Arnold Skaaland & Spiros Arion
Bob Harmon beat Johnny Rodz
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Carlos Colon
Ron Sanders beat Pete Sanchez
Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera beat Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Ramos

1/11/1969 Philadelphia PA TV
Killer Kowalski beat Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Rodz beat Pete Sanchez
Bruno Sammartino beat Virgil the Kentucky Butcher

1/11/69 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski beat Baron Scicluna
Pete Sanchez draw Lenny Solomon
Gorilla Monsoon beat Carlos Colon & Angelo Savoldi
Bob Harmon beat Johnny Rodz
Spiros Arion Haystack Calhoun & Victor Rivera beat Lou Albano Tony Altamore & Ron Sanders
The Sheik beat Bruno Sammartino COR

1/13/1969 Trenton NJ
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Harmon
Ron Sanders beat Bull Ramos DQ
Spiros Arion NC Baron Mikel Scicluna
Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera beat Lou Albano & Angelo Savoldi
Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

1/14/1969 Scranton PA
Killer Kowalski beat Ron Sanders
Haystacks Calhoun & Spiros Arion beat Lou Albano & Angelo Savoldi
Bobby Harmon beat Bull Ramos DQ
Baron Mikel Scicluna draw Victor Rivera
Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon DQ

1/16/1969 Washington DC
Bruno Sammartino Spiros Arion & Haystacks Calhoun beat Killer Kowalski Baron Scicluna & Bull Ramos
Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon beat Frank Holtz Lenny Solomon & Pete Sanchez
John L Sullivan beat Johnny Rodz
Bob Harmon beat Angelo Savoldi
Victor Rivera beat Ron Sanders
Lou Albano beat Carlos Colon
Dominic DeNucci beat Bull Ramos

1/17/1969 Wheeling WV
Killer Kowalski & Lou Albano beat Bruno Sammartino & Antonio Pugliese
The Battman beat Ron Romano
Johnny DeFazio draw John L Sullivan
Donna Waxler vs Jordie Ludwig

1/18/1969 Philadelphia PA TV
Killer Kowalski beat Tony Altamore
Victor Rivera beat Lou Albano
Gorilla Monsoon beat Pete Sanchez & Angelo Savoldi
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher beat Johnny Rodz

1/18/1969 Slippery Rock PA
Bruno Sammartino & The Battman beat Killer Kowalski & Lou Albano

1/20/1969 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Baron Scicluna
The Sheik beat Bruno Sammartino COR
Gorilla Monsoon beat Haystacks Calhoun
Ricky Sexton beat Pete Sanchez
Bull Ramos beat Ron Sanders
Johnny Rodz beat Bob Harmon
Antonio Pugliese beat Carlos Colon
Donna Christanello & Barbara Owens beat Toni Rose & Patti Neilson 
Spiros Arion & Victor Rivera beat Lou Albano & Tony Altimore

1/21/1969 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski vs Arnold Skaaland
Spiros Arion vs Gorilla Monsoon
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose vs Joyce Grable & Mae Young

1/23/1969 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Holtz
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Carlos Colon
Victor Rivera beat Tony Altimore
John L Sullivan beat Bull Ramos
Lou Albano beat Bob Harmon
Dominic DeNucci beat Ron Sanders
Donna Christanello & Barbara Owens beat Toni Rose & Patti Neilson
Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

1/24/1969 Pittsburgh PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski COR
Joe Theuma beat Frank Holtz
Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera beat Gorilla Monsoon & Baron Mikel Scicluna
Dominic DeNucci beat Bull Ramos
Tony Altimore & Lou Albano beat The Battman Tony Marino & Antonio Pugliese
Johnny DeFazio vs John L Sullivan
Donna Waxler vs Jordie Ludwig

1/25/1969 Philadelphia PA TV
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Harmon
The Sheik beat Ron Sanders
Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Scicluna
Haystack Calhoun beat Tony Altamore

1/25/1969 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski beat Spiros Arion
Arnold Skaaland beat Johnny Rodz
Bob Harmon beat Ron Sanders
Louis Cerdan draw Carlos Colon
Gorilla Monsoon beat Pete Sanchez & Lenny Solomon
Victor Rivera beat Bull Ramos
Bruno Sammartino beat The Sheik

1/27/1969 New York NY
Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon beat Bruno Sammartino & Victor Rivera
Jamaica Kid & Joey Russell beat Billy the Kid & Cowboy Bradley
Lou Albano beat Ron Sanders
Tony Altimore beat Bob Harmon
Johnny Rodz beat Carlos Colon
Bull Ramos beat Louis Cerdan
Spiros Arion draw Baron Mikel Scicluna
Haystacks Calhoun beat The Sheik DQ

2/1/1969 New Martinsville WV
Bruno Sammartino & The Battman draw Killer Kowalski & Waldo Von Erich

2/3/1969 Trenton NJ
Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera beat Killer Kowalski & Baron Mikel Scicluna
John L Sullivan beat Ron Sanders
Bob Harmon draw Pete Sanchez
Dominic DeNucci beat Angelo Savoldi
Gorilla Monsoon beat Lou Albano & Tony Altimore

2/4/1969 Lewiston ME
Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera draw Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski
John L Sullivan beat Lou Albano
Arnold Skaaland beat Ron Sanders
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Bobby Harmon
Ricky Sexton beat Tony Altimore

2/6/1969 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Harmon
Bruno Sammartino & Ernie Lassiter beat Baron Mikel Scicluna & Gorilla Monsoon
John L. Sullivan beat Angelo Savoldi
Victor Rivera beat Ron Sanders
Dominic DeNucci beat Johnny Rodz
Gorilla Monsoon beat Carlos Colon & Pete Sanchez
Arnold Skaaland beat Lenny Solomon

2/7/1969 Bridgeport CT
Victor Rivera & Haystacks Calhoun beat Baron Scicluna & Killer Kowalski
Arnold Skaaland vs Rod Sanders
Lenny Solomon vs Bob Harmon
Bull Ramos vs Earl Maynard
Gorilla Monsoon vs Pete Sanchez & Carlos Colon

2/8/1969 Philadelphia PA TV
Killer Kowalski beat Lenny Solomon
Victor Rivera beat Tony Altamore
Gorilla Monsoon beat Pete Sanchez & Angelo Savoldi
Haystack Calhoun beat Lou Albano

2/8/1969 Philadelphia PA
Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski beat Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun DQ
Lenny Solomon beat Bob Harmon
Angelo Savoldi beat Johnny Rodz DQ
John L Sullivan beat Ron Sanders
Carlos Colon draw Pete Sanchez
Victor Rivera beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

2/10/1969 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Bruno Sammartino
Victor Rivera beat Al Nelson
John L Sullivan beat Angelo Savoldi
Ernie Lassiter draw Baron Mikel Scicluna
Gorilla Monsoon draw Dominic DeNucci
Bobo Brazil beat The Sheik
Victor Rivera & Dominic DeNucci beat Gorilla Monsoon & Baron Mikel Scicluna

2/11/1969 Scranton PA
Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski beat Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun
Baron Scicluna beat Arnold Skaaland
Baron Scicluna draw Victor Rivera
John L Sullivan (Johnny Valiant) beat Angelo Savoldi

2/13/1969 Washington DC
Bruno Sammartino draw Killer Kowalski
Johnny Rodz & Angelo Savoldi vs Haystacks Calhoun
Lenny Solomon & Arnold Skaaland vs Gorilla Monsoon
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs Dominic DeNucci
Bob Harmon vs John L Sullivan
Lou Albano vs Pete Sanchez
Victor Rivera vs Carlos Colon
Tony Altimore vs Chuck Richards

2/14/1969 Hubbard OH
Bruno Sammartino NC Killer Kowalski
Bobby Hunt beat Ron Romano
The Battman Tony Marino & Dominic DeNucci beat Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
Johnny DeFazio beat Baron Mikel Scicluna DQ

2/15/1969 McKeesport PA
Bruno Sammartino & The Battman Tony Marino beat Killer Kowalski & Baron Mikel Scicluna

2/17/1969 New York NY
Bruno Sammartino DDQ Killer Kowalski
Arnold Skaaland beat Bob Harmon
Carlos Colon & Pete Sanchez beat Tony Altimore & Lou Albano
John L Sullivan beat Johnny Rodz
Dominic DeNucci beat Angelo Savoldi
Victor Rivera & Haystacks Calhoun beat Gorilla Monsoon & Baron Mikel Scicluna

2/20/1969 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Carlos Colon & Pete Sanchez
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Lenny Solomon & Sammy Rubin
John L Sullivan beat Johnny Rodz
Rocky Johnson beat Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland beat Tom Brandon
Bruno Sammartino & Victor Rivera beat Gorilla Monsoon & Baron Mikel Scicluna

2/21/1969 Pittsburgh PA
The Battman Tony Marino DDQ Killer Kowalski
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Ron Romano
Hurricane Hunt beat Jim Grabmire DQ
Victor Rivera & Dominic DeNucci DDQ Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
Irish Jackie & Little Beaver beat Little Brutus & Sky Low Low
Waldo Von Erich beat Bruno Sammartino DQ

2/22/1969 Philadelphia PA
Bruno Sammartino & Victor Rivera vs Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
John L Sullivan vs Bob Harmon
Haystacks Calhoun vs Baron Mikel Scicluna
Pedro Godoy vs Earl Maynard
Donna Waxter vs Jordie Ludwig
Little Brutus & Sky Low Low vs the Jamaica Kid & Little Beaver

2/24/1969 Boston MA
Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera beat Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon DQ
Lenny Solomon beat Bob Harmon
Lou Albano beat Tom Brandon
John L Sullivan beat Johnny Rodz
Ernie Lassiter beat Baron Mikel Scicluna DQ
Little Beaver & Irish Jackie beat Little Brutus & Sky Low Low
The Sheik beat Bruno Sammartino COR

2/25/1969 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski vs Victor Rivera
Haystacks Calhoun vs Baron Mikel Scicluna
Bruno Sammartino vs Gorilla Monsoon

2/26/1969 Baltimore MD
Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera vs Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski
Arnold Skaaland vs Lou Albano
Pedro Godoy vs Bob Harmon
Tony Altimore vs John L Sullivan
Dominic DeNucci & Earl Maynard vs Bull Ramos & Baron Mikel Scicluna
Jamaica Kid & Little Beaver vs Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
The Sheik DDQ Bruno Sammartino

2/27/1969 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski & Baron Mikel Scicluna draw Bruno Sammartino & Dominic DeNucci
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skaaland
John L Sullivan beat Tom Brandon
Carlos Colon beat Pete Sanchez
Fabulous Moolah beat Betty Bacall
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Lenny Solomon
Rocky Johnson beat Bob Harmon

3/1/1969 Elwood City PA
Bruno Sammartino & The Battman Tony Marino draw Killer Kowalski & Waldo Von Erich

3/3/1969 Washington DC
Bobo Brazil DDQ Killer Kowalski
Dominic DeNucci beat Arnold Skaaland
John L Sullivan beat Lou Albano
Carlos Colon beat Tom Brandon
Ernie Lassiter beat Bob Harmon
Cecil February beat Johnny Rodz
Little Beaver & Irish Jackie beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
Rocky Johnson beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Haystacks Calhoun beat Gorilla Monsoon DQ

3/4/1969 Hamburg PA
Victor Rivera & Haystacks Calhoun beat Baron Mikel Scicluna & Killer Kowalski
Tom Brandon beat Bob Harmon
John L Sullivan beat Arnold Skaaland
Irish Jackie & Little Beaver beat Mighty Brutus & Sky Low Low

3/5/1969 Hagerstown, MD
Killer Kowalski vs Haystacks Calhoun
Cowboy Bradley & Sky Low Low vs Irish Jackie & Little Beaver
Baron Scicluna vs Dominic DeNucci
Arnold Skaaland vs Tom Brandon
John L Sullivan vs Lou Albano

3/6/1969 Washington DC
Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera beat Killer Kowalski & Lou Albano
Little Beaver & Irish Jackie beat Little Brutus & Sky Low Low
Dominic DeNucci draw Baron Mikel Scicluna
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Arnold Skaaland
Bulldog Brower beat Angelo Savoldi
John L Sullivan beat Bob Harmon
Bull Ortega beat Tom Brandon

3/7/1969 New York NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski COR
Little Beaver & Irish Jackie beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Tom Brandon
Bulldog Brower beat Louis Cerdan
Johnny Rodz beat Bob Harmon
Baron Mikel Scicluna draw John L Sullivan

3/8/1969 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski beat Lenny Solomon
John L Sullivan beat Angelo Savoldi
Victor Rivera beat Tom Brandon

3/8/1969 Philadelphia PA
Bruno Sammartino & Victor Rivera beat Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski
Arnold Skaaland beat Bob Harmon
Sammy Rubin beat Tom Brandon
Bulldog Brower beat Carlos Colon
John L Sullivan beat Bull Ortega DQ
Louis Cerdan draw Johnny Rodz
Haystacks Calhoun won battle royal

3/10/1969 Trenton NJ
Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon vs Haystack Calhoun & John L Sullivan
Dominic DeNucci beat Baron Scicluna DQ
Carlos Colon & Victor Rivera vs Tony Altimore & Lou Albano
Bob Harmon vs Tom Brandon

3/13/1969 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skaaland
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Carlos Colon
Rocky Johnson beat Johnny Rodz
Dominic DeNucci beat Bob Harmon
Victor Rivera beat Tom Brandon
Tony Altimore beat Lenny Solomon
Haystacks Calhoun & John L Sullivan beat Lou Albano & Gorilla Monsoon

3/14/1969 Pittsburgh PA
Killer Kowalski & Waldo Von Erich vs Bruno Sammartino & The Battman Tony Marino
Jim Grabmire vs Chief Whitewolf
John L Sullivan Johnny DeFazio & Frank Holtz vs Luke Graham Tony Altimore & Lou Albano

3/15/1969 Elizabeth NJ
Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera beat Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
Fabulous Moolah & Patty Neilson beat Bette Boucher & Barbara Owens
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat John L Sullivan
Carlos Colon beat Johnny Rodz
Bob Harmon vs Tom Brandon
Duke Savage beat Pete Sanchez

3/15/1969 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Harmon
Little Beaver beat Sky Low Low
Baron Scicluna beat Lenny Solomon
Victor Rivera beat Johnny Rodz

3/18/1969 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski & Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera
Johnny Rodz draw Ricky Sexton
Arnold Skaaland beat Lou Albano DQ
John L Sullivan beat Tony Altimore DQ
Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

3/20/1969 Washington DC
Haystacks Calhoun & Dominic DeNucci beat Killer Kowalski & Tony Altimore
John L Sullivan beat Johnny Rodz
Bulldog Brower beat Lenny Solomon
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Carlos Colon
Toru Tanaka beat Arnold Skaaland
Lou Albano beat Angelo Savoldi
Victor Rivera beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

3/21/1969 Pittsburgh PA
Killer Kowalski beat Dewey Robertson
The Battman Tony Marino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna COR
Toru Tanaka beat Jerry Dorsey
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Johnny DeFazio & Victor Rivera
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jim Conroy
George Steele draw Dominic DeNucci
Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

3/22/1969 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski beat Gorilla Monsoon
John L Sullivan beat Johnny Rodz
Toru Tanaka beat Carlos Colon
Duke Savage beat Lenny Solomon
Bulldog Brower draw Victor Rivera
Fabulous Moolah & Patty Neilson beat Bette Boucher & Barbara Owens

3/25/1969 Holyoke MA
Haystack Calhoun & Victor Rivera DDQ Killer Kowalski & Baron Scicluna
John L Sullivan beat Lou Albano
Toru Tanaka beat Arnold Skaaland
Duke Savage beat Ricky Sexton
Fabulous Moolah & Patty Neilson beat Judy O’Connell & Patti Page

3/26/1969 Baltimore MD
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs John L Sullivan
Carlos Colon vs Arnold Skaaland
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs Dominic DeNucci & Victor Rivera
Bruno Sammartino beat The Sheik

3/27/1969 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skaaland
Bruno Sammartino draw Toru Tanaka
John L Sullivan beat Pete Sanchez
Rocky Johnson beat Duke Savage
Toru Tanaka beat Carlos Colon
Dominic DeNucci draw Bulldog Brower

3/28/1969 Hubbard OH
Bruno Sammartino & The Battman Tony Marino vs Killer Kowalski & George Steele
Dominic DeNucci vs Tony Altimore
Johnny DeFazio vs Lou Albano

3/29/1969 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
Duke Savage beat Pete Sanchez
John L Sullivan beat Carlos Colon
Bulldog Brower beat Ricky Sexton
Fabulous Moolah & Patty Neilson beat Peggy O'Neill & Vivian Vachon
Victor Rivera beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Bruno Sammartino beat The Sheik

3/29/1969 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski beat Carlos Colon & Pete Sanchez
Baron Scicluna beat Arnold Skaaland
Dominic DeNucci beat Johnny Rodz
George Steele beat Lenny Solomon

3/31/1969 Trenton NJ
Killer Kowalski beat Victor Rivera DQ
Toru Tanaka beat Arnold Skaaland
Fabulous Moolah & Patty Neilson beat Vivian Vachon & Rita Boucher
Haystacks Calhoun beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
John L Sullivan beat Duke Savage

4/3/1969 Washington DC
Haystacks Calhoun & Bruno Sammartino draw Bulldog Brower & Killer Kowalski
Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka
Rocky Johnson beat Angelo Savoldi
Toru Tanaka beat Pete Sanchez
John L Sullivan beat Duke Savage
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Arnold Skaaland & Carlos Colon

4/5/1969 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski beat Chuck Richards & Lenny Solomon
John L Sullivan beat Angelo Savoldi
Duke Savage beat Carlos Colon
George Steele beat Pete Sanchez

4/5/1969 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
Toru Tanaka beat Bruno Sammartino COR
Carlos Colon beat Angelo Savoldi
Pete Sanchez beat Chuck Richards
Bulldog Brower beat Lenny Solomon
Baron Mikel Scicluna draw John L Sullivan
Victor Rivera beat Duke Savage

4/7/1969 Washington DC
Haystacks Calhoun won battle royal including Killer Kowalski
Al Nelson beat Duke Savage
Bulldog Brower beat Lenny Solomon
Ernie Lassiter beat Tony Altimore
Dominic DeNucci beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rocky Johnson
Bruno Sammartino beat Prof Toru Tanaka

4/21/1969 Trenton NJ
Killer Kowalski & Toru Tanaka beat Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera
John L Sullivan beat Tony Altimore
Luke Graham beat Duke Savage
Guillotine Gordon beat Lou Albano
Dominic DeNucci beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

4/22/1969 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski beat Duke Savage
Victor Rivera & Haystacks Calhoun beat Baron Mikel Scicluna & Duke Graham
Toru Tanaka beat Guillotine Gordon
John L Sullivan draw Tony Altimore
Arnold Skaaland beat Lou Albano

4/23/1969 Baltimore MD
Killer Kowalski beat Bruno Sammartino
Joey Russell beat Frenchy Lamont
John L Sullivan beat Tony Altimore
Al Nelson beat Lou Albano
Toru Tanaka beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Victor Rivera Haystacks Calhoun & Dom DeNucci beat Guillotine Gordon Luke Graham & Duke Savage

4/24/1969 Steubenville OH
Baron Mikel Scicluna & Killer Kowalski vs Bruno Sammartino & The Battman Tony Marino
George Steele vs Dom DeNucci
Johnny DeFazio vs Tony Altimore
Lou Albano vs Bobby Hunt

4/25/1969 Hubbard OH
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
Tony Altimore & Lou Albano vs Dominic DeNucci & Johnny DeFazio
The Battman Tony Marino vs Baron Mikel Scicluna

4/26/1969 Boston MA
Bruno Sammartino DDQ Killer Kowalski
John L Sullivan beat Duke Savage
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Ricky Sexton
Joey Russell beat Frenchy Lamont
Betty Boucher & Rita Boucher beat Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose
Toru Tanaka beat Guillotine Gordon
Victor Rivera draw Luke Graham
Haystacks Calhoun beat Bulldog Brower

5/1/1969 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski & Toru Tanaka beat Chuck Richards Angelo Savoldi & Pete Sanchez
Dominic DeNucci beat Duke Savage
Guillotine Gordon beat Arnold Skaaland
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Carlos Colon
Rocky Johnson beat Lou Albano
Bruno Sammartino beat Luke Graham

5/2/1969 Pittsburgh PA
Killer Kowalski beat John L Sullivan
The Battman Tony Marino & Dominic DeNucci beat Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
Victor Rivera beat Ron Romano
Johnny DeFazio & Antonio Pugliese draw Baron Mikel Scicluna & Luke Graham
Haystacks Calhoun beat Duke Savage
Toru Tanaka beat Guillotine Gordon
Bruno Sammartino beat George Steele

5/3/1969 Philadelphia PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Arnold Skaaland beat Chuck Richards
Angelo Savoldi beat Pete Sanchez
Carlos Colon draw Duke Savage
Dominic DeNucci beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Victor Rivera & John L Sullivan beat Luke Graham & Guillotine Gordon

5/4/1969 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski beat Guillotine Gordon
Killer Kowalski beat Ron Romano
Dominic DeNucci beat Frank Durso
Toru Tanaka beat Hurricane Hunt
Luke Graham beat Carlos Colon
Haystack Calhoun beat Frank Durso & Ron Romano
George Steele beat Hurricane Hunt
Luke Graham beat Pete Sanchez.
Haystack Calhoun beat Duke Savage & Angelo Savoldi
Dominic DeNucci beat Guillotine Gordon
Toru Tanaka beat Carlos Colon
George Steele beat Pete Sanchez

5/5/1969 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
Arnold Skaaland draw Tony Altimore
Luke Graham beat Lou Albano
Al Nelson beat Carlos Colon
Ernie Lassiter beat Duke Savage
John L Sullivan beat Guillotine Gordon
Victor Rivera & Dominic DeNucci beat Toru Tanaka & Baron Mikel Scicluna
Thunderbolt Patterson draw Rocky Johnson

5/6/1969 Wilmington DE
Killer Kowalski beat Dominic DeNucci
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Arnold Skaaland
John L Sullivan beat Duke Savage DQ
Carlos Colón draw Guillotine Gordon
Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera beat Prof Toru Tanaka & Luke Graham

5/7/1969 Allentown PA
Killer Kowalski beat Dominic DeNucci
Arnold Skaaland beat Duke Savage
Lou Albano beat Guillotine Gordon
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat John L Sullivan
Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera beat Luke Graham & Toru Tanaka

5/8/1969 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skaaland
John L Sullivan beat Tony Altimore
Dominic DeNucci beat Lou Albano
Bulldog Brower beat Angelo Savoldi
Victor Rivera beat Duke Savage
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Alice Young & Betty Walker
Victor Rivera draw Toru Tanaka

5/10/1969 McKeesport PA
Bruno Sammartino NC Killer Kowalski
Frank Holtz beat Ron Romano
Jim Dorsey beat Terry Yorkston
Andy Martin beat Bill Terry
Dominic DeNucci beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

5/13/1969 Portland ME
Bill Miller vs Killer Kowalski
Victor Rivera vs Toru Tanaka
Sky Low Low & Little Brutus vs Cowboy Bradley & Joey Russell

5/14/1969 New York NY
Bruno Sammartino & Victor Rivera beat Killer Kowalski & Toru Tanaka
Lou Albano beat Guillotine Gordon
Bulldog Brower beat Duke Savage
Baron Mikel Scicluna draw John L Sullivan
Dominic DeNucci beat Luke Graham
Sky Low Low & Little Brutus beat Joey Russell & Cowboy Bradley
Haystacks Calhoun beat Dr Bill Miller

5/16/1969 New London CT
Killer Kowalski vs Victor Rivera
Sky Low Low & Little Brutus vs Joey Russell & Cowboy Bradley
Joe Esposito vs Duke Savage
Arnold Skaaland vs Angelo Savoldi

5/17/1969 Philadelphia PA
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Carlos Colon
John L Sullivan beat Guillotine Gordon
Luke Graham beat Duke Savage
Sky Low Low & Little Brutus vs Little Joey & Cowboy Bradley
Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera vs Toru Tanaka & Bulldog Brower

5/19/1969 Trenton NJ
Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera NC Toru Tanaka & Killer Kowalski
John L Sullivan beat Guillotine Gordon
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Arnold Skaaland
Dominic DeNucci beat Luke Graham
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Bette Boucher & Vivian Vachon

5/20/1969 Hamburg PA
Killer Kowalski beat Tony Altimore
Dominic DeNucci beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Vivian Vachon & Betty Boucher
Victor Rivera draw Toru Tanaka
Haystacks Calhoun beat Luke Graham

5/21/1969 Baltimore MD
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Arnold Skaaland beat Duke Savage
John L Sullivan beat Lou Albano
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Betty Boucher & Vivian Vachon
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Carlos Colon
Victor Rivera & Dominic DeNucci beat Luke Graham & Toru Tanaka

5/22/1969 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Lou Albano
George Steele beat Arnold Skaaland
Toru Tanaka beat Angelo Savoldi
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Carlos Colon
John L Sullivan beat Duke Savage
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Lillian Larimore & Marjorie Malone

5/23/1969 Austintown OH
Killer Kowalski vs The Battman Tony Marino
Bruno Sammartino vs George Steele
Dominic DeNucci & Johnny DeFazio vs Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
Antonio Pugliese vs Luke Graham

5/24/1969 Connellsville PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski COR
Johnny DeFazio draw Antonio Pugliese
George Steele & Tony Altimore beat The Battman Tony Marino & Dominic DeNucci

5/30/1969 Indiana PA
Antonio Pugliese vs Killer Kowalski
Haystacks Calhoun vs Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
Irish Jackie & Sky Low Low vs Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver
Toru Tanaka vs The Battman Tony Marino

5/30/1969 Pittsburgh PA
Bruno Sammartino & The Battman Tony Marino beat George Steele & Killer Kowalski
Toru Tanaka beat Dominic DeNucci
Cowboy Bradley & Joey Russell beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Dominic DeNucci & Haystack Calhoun
Antonio Pugliese beat Baron Mikel Scicluna DQ
Luke Graham draw Victor Rivera

5/31/1969 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Bruno Sammartino
John L Sullivan beat Chuck Richards
Bulldog Brower beat Ricky Sexton
Angelo Savoldi beat Johnny Rodz
Arnold Skaaland beat Duke Savage
Haystacks Calhoun & Dominic DeNucci beat Luke Graham & Baron Mikel Scicluna
Victor Rivera draw Toru Tanaka

6/2/1969 Washington DC
Bobo Brazil beat Killer Kowalski
John L Sullivan beat Lou Albano
Arnold Skaaland beat Tony Altimore
Bob McDonald draw Al Nelson
Dominic DeNucci draw Toru Tanaka
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rocky Johnson by DQ
Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera beat Luke Graham & Baron Mikel Scicluna

6/3/1969 Wilmington DE
Killer Kowalski beat Dominic DeNucci COR
Luke Graham beat Duke Savage
Prof Toru Tanaka draw Victor Rivera
John L Sullivan & Haystacks Calhoun beat Tony Altimore & Lou Albano
Miguel Feliciano beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

6/4/1969 Allentown PA
Killer Kowalski beat Dominic DeNucci
Arnold Skaaland beat Lou Albano
Tony Altimore beat Duke Savage
Victor Rivera draw Toru Tanaka
Haystacks Calhoun & John L Sullivan beat Luke Graham & Baron Mikel Scicluna

6/6/1969 Bridgeport CT
Killer Kowalski & Luke Graham DDQ Victor Rivera & Haystack Calhoun
Arnold Skaaland beat Duke Savage
Bulldog Brower beat Angelo Savoldi
Mitsu Arakawa beat John L Sullivan
Toru Tanaka draw Dominic DeNucci

6/7/1969 New York NY
Dominic DeNucci draw Killer Kowalski
John L Sullivan beat Duke Savage
Joey Russell & Cowboy Bradley beat Little Brutus & Sky Low Low
Prof Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa beat Victor Rivera & Haystacks Calhoun
Bruno Sammartino beat Luke Graham

6/7/1969 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Haystack Calhoun
John L Sullivan beat Duke Savage
Joey Russell & Irish Jackie beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
Victor Rivera beat Luke Graham
Dominic DeNucci NC Mitsu Arakawa
Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka

6/10/1969 Portland ME
Dom DeNucci vs Killer Kowalski
Luke Graham vs Victor Rivera

6/12/1969 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skaaland
Bulldog Brower beat Angelo Savoldi
George Steele beat Duke Savage
Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa beat John L Sullivan & Miguel Feliciano
Sky Low Low & Little Brutus beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Joey Russell
Haystacks Calhoun & Arnold Skaaland beat Lou Albano & Tony Altimore

6/14/1969 Philadelphia PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Cowboy Bradley & Joey Russell beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
Dominic DeNucci beat Duke Savage
Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa beat John L Sullivan & Angelo Savoldi
Victor Rivera draw George Steele

6/19/1969 Washington DC
Bruno Sammartino & Arnold Skaaland beat Luke Graham & Killer Kowalski
George Steele beat Tony Altimore
Victor Rivera beat Duke Savage
John L Sullivan beat Angelo Savoldi
Baron Scicluna beat Miguel Feliciano
Dominic DeNucci beat Lou Albano
Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa beat Chuck Richards & Rip Miller

6/20/1969 Washington PA
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
Antonio Pugliese & The Battman Tony Marino vs Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
Waldo Von Erich vs Johnny DeFazio
Frank Holtz vs Jim Grabmire

6/21/1969 Pittsburgh PA
Bruno Sammartino & The Battman Tony Marino beat Killer Kowalski & Waldo Von Erich DQ
Ace Freeman draw Jim Grabmire
Victor Rivera beat Baron Mikel Scicluna DQ
Lou Albano Tony Altimore & Luke Graham beat John L Sullivan Frank Holtz & Johnny DeFazio
Toru Tanaka beat Dominic DeNucci DQ
Antonio Pugliese beat George Steele

6/23/1969 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Killer Kowalski beat Tony Altimore

6/25/1969 Baltimore MD
Killer Kowalski & George Steele beat Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Rip Miller
Mitsu Arakawa beat John L Sullivan
Victor Rivera beat Luke Graham DQ
Vivian Vachon Betty Boucher & Rita Boucher beat Fabulous Moolah Toni Rose & Donna Christanello
Dominic DeNucci draw Toru Tanaka

6/28/1969 Boston MA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Mitsu Arakawa beat Baron Mikel Scicluna Duke Savage Haystacks Calhoun John L Sullivan Lou Albano Luke Graham Toru Tanaka & Tony Altimore battle royal
Ricky Sexton beat Duke Savage
Dominic DeNucci beat Lou Albano
Antonio Pugliese beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
George Steele beat Victor Rivera
Fabulous Moolah Toni Rose & Donna Christanello beat Vivian Vachon Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher
Little Beaver Jamaica Kid & Cowboy Bradley beat Little Brutus Billy the Kid & Sky Low Low
The Sheik beat Bulldog Brower

6/30/1969 New York NY
Killer Kowalski draw Dominic DeNucci
Little Beaver Jamaica Kid & Cowboy Bradley beat Sky Low Low Billy the Kid & Little Bruiser
Luke Graham draw John L Sullivan
Antonio Pugliese beat Baron Scicluna DQ
Bill Miller beat Angelo Savoldi
Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa beat Victor Rivera & Haystacks Calhoun
Bruno Sammartino beat George Steele

7/7/1969 Denville NJ
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Haystacks Calhoun vs George Steele
Mitsu Arakawa & Toru Tanaka vs Dominic DeNucci & Victor Rivera
Baron Scicluna vs John L Sullivan
Chief Little Wolf vs Frank Hickey
Luke Graham vs Bill Miller

7/8/1969 Atlantic City NJ
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Antonio Pugliese beat Chuck Richards
Luke Graham beat Miguel Feliciano
Mitsu Arakawa & Toru Tanaka beat Sammy Rubin & Arnold Skaaland
Victor Rivera beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

7/11/1969 Asbury Park NJ
Killer Kowalski beat Dominic DeNucci
Fabulous Moolah & Donna Christanello vs Rita Boucher & Vivian Vachon
Mitsu Arakawa & Toru Tanaka vs Victor Rivera & Haystacks Calhoun
George Steele vs John L Sullivan
Joe Cox vs Bill White

7/12/1969 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski & George Steele beat Haystacks Calhoun
John L Sullivan beat Joe Cox
Fabulous Moolah & Donna Christanello beat Gloria White & Alice Young
Toru Tanaka beat Dominic DeNucci
Bruno Sammartino beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ

7/15/1969 Atlantic City NJ
Victor Rivera & Haystacks Calhoun NC Killer Kowalski & George Steele
Joe Cox beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Luke Graham beat Arnold Skaaland
Mitsu Arakawa beat John L. Sullivan
Toru Tanaka beat John L Sullivan

7/22/1969 Atlantic City NJ
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skaaland
Cowboy Bradley & Joey Russell beat Billy the Kid & Frenchy Lamont
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Chuck Richards
Antonio Pugliese & Victor Rivera beat Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
Bruno Sammartino beat Luke Graham

7/23/1969 Baltimore MD
Killer Kowalski beat John L Sullivan
Tony Altimore beat Phil Rita
Cowboy Bradley & Joey Russell beat Billy the Kid & Frenchy Lamont
Joe Cox draw Luke Graham
Arnold Skaaland beat Lou Albano
Antonio Pugliese beat Baron Mikel Scicluna DQ
Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa beat Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera
George Steele beat Bruno Sammartino DQ

7/25/1969 Asbury Park NJ
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
Billy the Kid & Frenchy Lamont vs Cowboy Bradley & Pee Wee Russell
Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera vs Prof Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa
Cowboy Bradley & Joey Russell vs Billy the Kid & Frenchy Lamont

7/26/1969 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Dominic DeNucci
John L Sullivan beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Joe Cox beat Louis Cerdan
Cowboy Bradley & Joey Russell beat Billy the Kid & Frenchy Lamont
Antonio Pugliese beat Luke Graham
Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa beat Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera
Bruno Sammartino draw George Steele

7/29/1969 Atlantic City NJ
Killer Kowalski beat Luke Graham
Antonio Pugliese beat Joe Cox
Tony Altimore beat Arnold Skaaland
Mitsu Arakawa & Toru Tanaka NC Victor Rivera & Haystacks Calhoun
George Steele beat John L Sullivan

8/2/1969 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski & George Steele beat Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera
Mitsu Arakawa beat Miguel Feliciano
Prof Toru Tanaka beat Arnold Skaaland
The Fabulous Moolah & Susan Schaffer beat Doris Cummings & Kay Williams

8/5/1969 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski vs George Steele
Luke Graham vs Tony Pugliese

8/8/1969 Asbury Park NJ
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
George Steele beat John L Sullivan
Joe Cox beat Arnold Skaaland
Bulldog Brower beat Angelo Savoldi
Haystack Calhoun Antonio Pugliese & Victor Rivera beat Mitsu Arakawa Luke Graham & Toru Tanaka

8/9/1969 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski beat John L Sullivan
Joe Cox beat Chuck Richards
Luke Graham beat Arnold Skaaland
Bulldog Brower beat Angelo Savoldi
Antonio Pugliese & Victor Rivera draw Mitsu Arakawa & Prof Toru Tanaka
George Steele beat Bruno Sammartino

8/12/1969 Atlantic City NJ
Killer Kowalski beat Antonio Pugliese DQ
George Steele beat Arnold Skaaland
Joe Cox beat Miguel Feliciano
Donna Christanello & Susan O'Day NC Fabulous Moolah & Susan Sterling
Victor Rivera beat Luke Graham

8/18/1969 Uniontown PA
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa vs The Battman Tony Marino & Johnny DeFazio
Ivan Koloff vs Tony Altimore
Lou Albano vs Tony Angelo

8/19/1969 Atlantic City NJ
Haystack Calhoun & Victor Rivera vs Killer Kowalski & George Steele
Fabulous Moolah & Susan Sterling vs Kathy O’Day & Vivian Vachon
Joe Cox vs John L Sullivan
Sammy Rubin vs Arnold Skaaland
Miguel Feliciano vs Chuck Richards

8/22/1969 Asbury Park NJ
Haystacks Calhoun vs Killer Kowalski
The Fabulous Moolah & Susan Sterling vs Vivian Vachon & Kathy O'Day
Victor Rivera & Antonio Pugliese vs Prof Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa
Bruno Sammartino vs George Steele

8/23/1969 Boston MA
Bruno Sammartino & Antonio Pugliese beat George Steele & Killer Kowalski
Fabulous Moolah & Susan Sterling beat Vivian Vachon & Kathy O'Day
Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa beat Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera
Pat Stapleton beat Angelo Savoldi
Luke Graham beat John L Sullivan
Joe Cox beat Arnold Skaaland

8/25/1969 Lowell MA
Killer Kowalski beat Gorilla Monsoon COR
Eric the Red beat Mike Riker
Antonio Pugliese beat Gene Dubois
Ernie Ladd beat Joe Cox
Victor Rivera beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Helen O'Connor & Jean Wright

8/26/1969 Atlantic City NJ
Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera beat Luke Graham & Killer Kowalski
Joe Cox beat John L Sullivan
Fabulous Moolah & Susan Sterling beat Donna Christanello & Vivian Vachon
Antonio Pugliese beat Toru Tanaka
Bruno Sammartino beat Mitsu Arakawa

8/27/1969 Baltimore MD
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
Al Nelson beat Lou Albano
Luke Graham draw John L Sullivan
Mitsu Arakawa & Toru Tanaka beat Victor Rivera & Tony Parisi
Bruno Sammartino beat George Steele
Joe Cox beat Tony Altimore
The Fabulous Moolah & Susan Stirling vs Belle Burton & Dorothy Moore

8/28/1969 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat John L Sullivan
Donna Christanello beat Susan Sterling
Toru Tanaka beat Angelo Savoldi
Victor Rivera beat Joe Cox
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Haystacks Calhoun & Miguel Feliciano
Antonio Pugliese beat Mitsu Arakawa

8/30/1969 Philadelphia PA
Mitsu Arakawa Killer Kowalski & Toru Tanaka beat Haystack Calhoun Antonio Pugliese & Victor Rivera
Bulldog Brower beat John L Sullivan
Joe Cox beat Sammy Rubin
Miguel Feliciano beat Angelo Savoldi
Bruno Sammartino beat George Steele

9/4/1969 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skaaland
Baron Scicluna beat Sammy Rubin
Gorilla Monsoon beat Phil Rita
Victor Rivera beat Angelo Savoldi
Joe Cox beat Chuck Richards
Waldo Von Erich beat Miguel Feliciano
Antonio Pugliese beat Luke Graham

9/6/1969 Springfield MA
Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa beat Killer Kowalski & George Steele
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Chuck Richards & Arnold Skaaland
Victor Rivera beat Joe Cox
Antonio Pugliese beat Luke Graham

9/13/1969 Boston MA
Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera beat George Steele & Killer Kowalski DQ
Joe Crugnale beat Masked Demon Tony Nero
Joe Cox beat Larry Tyler
Bulldog Brower beat Luke Graham
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Chuck Adcock
Gorilla Monsoon draw Dominic DeNucci
Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa beat Bruno Sammartino & Antonio Pugliese

9/20/1969 Philadelphia PA
Bruno Sammartino & Victor Rivera vs Killer Kowalski & George Steele
Abe Stein vs Jack Sutherland
Bulldog Brower vs Chuck Adcock
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs Antonio Pugliese
Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa vs Joe Cox & Masked Demon Tony Nero
Gorilla Monsoon vs Luke Graham

9/23/1969 Taunton MA
Killer Kowalski vs Antonio Pugliese
Chuck Adcock vs Joe Cox
The Masked Demon vs Baron Mikel Scicluna
Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa vs Victor Rivera & Arnold Skaaland
Gorilla Monsoon vs Luke Graham

9/27/1969 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Joe Cox
Arnold Skaaland draw Eric the Red
Gorilla Monsoon beat Tony Altimore
Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa beat Victor Rivera & Antonio Pugliese
Chuck Adcock beat Joe Crugnale

9/29/1969 Lunenburg MA
Antonio Pugliese vs Killer Kowalski
Tony Altimore vs Chuck Adcock
Victor Rivera vs Baron Mikel Scicluna
Lou Albano vs Eric the Red
Gorilla Monsoon vs Gene Dubuque
Arnold Skaaland & Larry Tyler vs Mitsu Arakawa & Toru Tanaka

9/30/1969 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski vs Gorilla Monsoon
Mitsu Arakawa & Toru Tanaka vs Tony Pugliese & Victor Rivera

10/1/1969 New York NY
Killer Kowalski beat Bulldog Brower
The Jamaica Kid beat Little Brutus
Joe Cox beat Magnificent Maurice
Dominic DeNucci beat Larry Tyler
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Chuck Adcock
Ernie Ladd beat Bill Miller
Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa draw Victor Rivera & Antonio Pugliese
Waldo Von Erich beat Bruno Sammartino DQ

10/3/1969 Morristown NJ
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
Arnold Skaaland vs Antonio Pugliese
Little Beaver & the Jamaica Kid vs Frenchy Lamont & Little Brutus
Joe Cox vs Victor Rivera
Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa vs Bulldog Brower & Baron Mikel Scicluna

10/4/1969 Boston MA
George Steele DCOR Killer Kowalski
Jamaica Kid beat Little Brutus
Eric the Red draw Baron Mikel Scicluna
Joe Crugnale beat Chuck Adcock
Gorilla Monsoon beat Joe Cox
Victor Rivera beat Bulldog Brower
Bruno Sammartino & Antonio Pugliese beat Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa DQ

10/6/1969 Washington DC
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Jamaica Kid beat Little Brutus
Al Nelson beat Chuck Adcock
Joe Cox beat Arnold Skaaland
Waldo Von Erich beat Angelo Savoldi
Gorilla Monsoon beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Ernie Ladd beat Bobo Brazil
Victor Rivera & Antonio Pugliese beat Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa

10/7/1969 Hamburg PA
Killer Kowalski beat Gorilla Monsoon DQ
Joe Cox beat Chuck Adcock
Baron Scicluna beat Lou Albano
Waldo Von Erich beat Arnold Skaaland
Mitsu Arakawa & Toru Tanaka DDQ Victor Rivera & Antonio Pugliese

10/9/1969 Washington DC
Gorilla Monsoon draw Killer Kowalski
Antonio Pugliese beat Joe Cox
Victor Rivera beat Chuck Adcock
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Arnold Skaaland
Gene Dubois beat Angelo Savoldi
Waldo Von Erich beat Phil Rita
Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa beat Lou Albano & Tony Altimore

10/10/1969 Pittsburgh PA
Gorilla Monsoon draw Killer Kowalski
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Antonio Pugliese & Johnny DeFazio
Joe Cox beat Jim Grabmire
Waldo Von Erich beat Hurricane Hunt
Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa beat The Battman Tony Marino & Victor Rivera
Dr Bill Miller beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Bruno Sammartino beat Ivan Koloff

10/11/1969 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski vs George Steele
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs Arnold Skaaland & Gene Dubois
John L Sullivan vs Chuck Adcock
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs Eric the Red
Joe Cox vs Antonio Pugliese
Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa draw Bruno Sammartino & Victor Rivera

10/15/1969 White Plains NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Lou Albano beat Angelo Savoldi
Waldo Von Erich beat Jean DuBois
Gorilla Monsoon beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Antonio Pugliese & Victor Rivera draw Prof Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa

10/17/1969 Harrisburg PA
Killer Kowalski beat Eric the Red
Joe Cox beat Arnold Skaaland
Mike Riker beat Angelo Savoldi
Gene Dubois beat Pete Sanchez
Gorilla Monsoon beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Antonio Pugliese & Victor Rivera beat Mitsu Arakawa & Toru Tanaka

10/18/1969 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski vs Gorilla Monsoon
Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa vs Victor Rivera & Antonio Pugliese
Gene Dubois vs Eric The Red
Arnold Skaaland vs Mike Riker
Joe Crugnale vs Chuck Adcock
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs Joe Cox

10/21/1969 Scranton PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski COR
Mike Riker beat Eric the Red
Victor Rivera beat Joe Cox
Ernie Ladd beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Toru Tanaka & Mike Riker draw Antonio Pugliese & Gene Dubois

10/27/1969 New York NY
Gorilla Monsoon beat Killer Kowalski
Gene Dubois beat Lou Albano
Mitsu Arakawa & Professor Toru Tanaka beat Antonio Pugliese & Dominic DeNucci
Victor Rivera beat Joe Cox
Ernie Ladd beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

10/29/1969 Allentown PA
Gorilla Monsoon vs Killer Kowalski
Antonio Pugliese vs Waldo Von Erich
Helen Hicks & Betty Morgan vs The Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose

10/30/1969 Washington DC
Gorilla Monsoon beat Killer Kowalski COR
Waldo Von Erich beat Gene Dubois
Joe Cox beat Black Demon Tony Nero
Victor Rivera beat Lou Albano
Fabulous Moolah beat Helen Held
Toni Rose beat Jean Robbins
Ernie Ladd beat Arnold Skaaland

10/31/1969 Camden NJ
Killer Kowalski vs Gorilla Monsoon
Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa vs Victor Rivera & Antonio Pugliese
Ernie Ladd vs Baron Scicluna
Waldo Von Erich vs Dynamite Joe Cox
Fabulous Moolah & Donna Christanello vs Gloria Holmen & Alice Temple

11/1/1969 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat George Steele
Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka
Ernie Ladd beat Eric the Red
Victor Rivera beat Mitsu Arakawa
Jean Dubois beat Mike Riker
Gorilla Monsoon beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Arnold Skaaland beat Joe Cox
Waldo Von Erich beat Antonio Pugliese
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Helen O’Connor & Marie Small

11/3/1969 Washington DC
Bruno Sammartino Victor Rivera & Antonio Pugliese beat Killer Kowalski Mitsu Arakawa & Toru Tanaka
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Jean Dubois
Mike Riker beat Joe Cox
Arnold Skaaland draw Al Nelson
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Helen Held & Jean Robbins
Ernie Ladd beat Gorilla Monsoon
Waldo Von Erich beat Eric the Red

11/5/1969 White Plains NY
Killer Kowalski beat Eric the Red
Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka
Tony Pugliese draw Waldo von Erich
Ernie Ladd beat Joe Cox
Gorilla Monsoon beat Mitsu Arakawa
Victor Rivera beat Baron Scicluna
Lou Albano beat Dave McKigney
Mike Riker beat Tony Altimore

11/8/1969 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski vs George Steele
Gene Dubois vs Joe Cox
John L Sullivan vs Mike Riker
Gorilla Monsoon vs Baron Mikel Scicluna
Ernie Ladd vs Eric the Red
Victor Rivera & Antonio Pugliese vs Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
Fabulous Moolah & Vivian Vachon vs Rita Boucher & Bette Boucher

11/14/1969 Pittsburgh PA
Killer Kowalski beat Gino Brito
Jim Grabmire vs Frank Hickey
Waldo Von Erich draw Dominic DeNucci
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs Bill Miller & Johnny DeFazio
Frank Holtz beat Ron Romano
Battman Tony Marino & Antonio Pugliese beat Mitsu Arakawa & Toru Tanaka
Bruno Sammartino beat Ivan Koloff

11/15/1969 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Toru Tanaka
Killer Kowalski beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Eric the Red beat Joe Crugnale
Miguel Feliciano & Pete Sanchez vs Mike Riker & Joe Cox
Waldo Von Erich beat Mitsu Arakawa
Arnold Skaaland beat Jean DuBois

11/15/1969 Uniontown PA
Bruno Sammartino & The Battman Tony Marino beat Ivan Koloff & Killer Kowalski
Frank Holtz beat Jim Grabmire
Dominic DeNucci beat Lou Albano DQ
Johnny DeFazio draw Tony Altimore

11/17/1969 Trenton NJ
Ernie Ladd beat Killer Kowalski
Victor Rivera & Antonio Pugliese beat Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Angelo Savoldi
Ivan Koloff beat Gene Dubois
Waldo Von Erich beat Gorilla Monsoon DQ

11/20/1969 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski draw Victor Rivera
Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa beat Pete Sanchez & Miguel Feliciano
Ivan Koloff beat Arnold Skaaland
Eric the Red beat Jean Dubois
Antonio Pugliese beat Waldo Von Erich
Bruno Sammartino & Gorilla Monsoon beat Baron Mikel Scicluna & Joe Cox

11/21/1969 Harrisburg PA
Killer Kowalski beat Eric the Red
Victor Rivera beat Joe Cox
Antonio Pugliese beat Gene Dubois
Pete Sanchez & Arnold Skaaland beat Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
Waldo Von Erich DDQ Gorilla Monsoon
Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

11/22/1969 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski vs Victor Rivera

11/24/1969 Boston MA
Ernie Ladd beat Killer Kowalski
Baron Mikel Scicluna draw Joe LaCrete
Eric the Red beat Lou Albano
Ivan Koloff beat Jean Dubois
Gorilla Monsoon Antonio Pugliese & Victor Rivera vs Toru Tanaka Mitsu Arakawa & Joe Cox
Waldo Von Erich beat Bruno Sammartino

11/27/1969 Washington DC
Victor Rivera beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Antonio Pugliese beat Joe Cox
Eric the Red beat Pete Sanchez
Ron Romano beat Phil Rita
Al Nelson beat Angelo Savoldi
Ivan Koloff beat Gene Dubois
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Arnold Skaaland 

11/28/1969 Salisbury MD
Killer Kowalski vs Gorilla Monsoon

12/1/1969 Washington DC
Jean Dubois Antonio Pugliese & Victor Rivera beat Killer Kowalski Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa
Al Nelson beat Joe Cox
Eric the Red beat Arnold Skaaland
Waldo Von Erich & Ivan Koloff beat Lou Albano & Baron Mikel Scicluna
Ernie Ladd beat Bruno Sammartino COR
Jean Dubois beat Angelo Savoldi

12/4/1969 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Waldo Von Erich beat Joe Cox
Arnold Skaaland beat Pete Sanchez
Ivan Koloff beat Eric the Red
Fabulous Moolah & Paula Kaye beat Betty Boucher & Kathy O'Day
Victor Rivera & Gene Dubois beat Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa

12/5/1969 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Victor Rivera
Little Beaver vs Frenchie LaMont
Fabulous Moolah & Vivian Vachon vs Betty Boucher & Kathy O’Day
Jean DuBois vs Joe Cox
Baron Mikel Scicluna & Eric the Red vs Gorilla Monsoon & Antonio Pugliese
Arnold Skaaland vs Tony Altimore

12/6/1969 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski vs Gorilla Monsoon

12/8/1969 New York NY
Killer Kowalski beat Dominic DeNucci COR
Eric the Red beat Louis Cerdan
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Gene Dubois
Little Beaver beat Frenchy Lamont
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ernie Ladd
Waldo Von Erich beat Antonio Pugliese
Victor Rivera & Tony Marino beat Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa
Ivan Koloff beat Bruno Sammartino

12/12/1969 Pittsburgh PA
Killer Kowalski beat Antonio Pugliese
Johnny DeFazio beat Frank Durso
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Frank Holtz
Ivan Koloff & Tony Angelo beat Dr Bill Miller & Gino Brito
Dominic DeNucci beat Hangman Jim Grabmire
Bruno Sammartino & The Battman Tony Marino beat Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa

12/13/69 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Antonio Pugliese
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Pete Sanchez
Dominic DeNucci & Gene Dubois beat Lou Albano & Joe Cox
Ivan Koloff beat Louis Cerdan
Victor Rivera beat Toru Tanaka
Ernie Ladd beat Gorilla Monsoon
Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

12/18/1969 Washington DC
Victor Rivera draw Killer Kowalski
Ivan Koloff beat Pete Sanchez
Angelo Savoldi beat Miguel Feliciano
Bruno Sammartino & Gorilla Monsoon beat Johnny Rodz & Baron Mikel Scicluna
Toru Tanaka beat Arnold Skaaland
Ivan Koloff draw Victor Rivera

12/19/1969 Steubenville OH
Killer Kowalski vs The Battman Tony Marino
Bruno Sammartino beat Ivan Koloff COR
Donna Waxler vs Jordie Ludwig

12/20/1969 New Castle PA
Killer Kowalski vs Ivan Koloff vs The Battman Tony Marino & Johnny DeFazio
Bruno Sammartino vs Toru Tanaka
Bill Miller vs Jim Grabmire

12/27/1969 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski vs Tony Parisi

12/27/1969 Washington PA
Ivan Koloff & Killer Kowalski vs Bill Miller & The Battman Tony Marino
Jim Grabmire vs Frank Holtz
Johnny DeFazio vs Tony Altimore

12/29/1969 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski vs Bobo Brazil
Bruno Sammartino vs Ernie Ladd
Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid vs Frenchie LaMont & Little Beaver
Victor Rivera vs Toru Tanaka

Last edited on Mon Aug 24th, 2020 04:47 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 02:56 pm
  PM Quote Reply
25th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2691
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1970 Hubbard OH
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
Frank Holtz vs George Steele
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs The Battman Tony Marino
Dominic DeNucci & Johnny DeFazio vs Lou Albano & Tony Altimore

1/6/1970 Lewiston ME
Killer Kowalski DCOR Victor Rivera
Ivan Koloff & Waldo Von Erich beat Gorilla Monsoon & Gene Dubois
Mario Milano beat Toru Tanaka COR
Eric the Red draw Pete Sanchez
Karl Kovacs beat Willie Farkas

1/7/1970 Salisbury MD
Bruno Sammartino draw Killer Kowalski
Arnold Skaaland vs Willie Farkas
Mario Milano vs Eric the Red
Toru Tanaka vs Danny Little Bear
Karl Kovacs vs Gene Dubois
Waldo Von Erich & Ivan Koloff vs Victor Rivera & Gorilla Monsoon

1/8/1970 Washington DC
Victor Rivera & Gorilla Monsoon draw Killer Kowalski & Waldo Von Erich
Karl Kovacs beat Arnold Skaaland
Johnny Rodz beat Pete Sanchez
Mario Milano beat Eric the Red
Bruno Sammartino beat Willie Farkas
Toru Tanaka beat Gene Dubois

1/10/1970 Philadelphia PA
Victor Rivera vs Killer Kowalski
Johnny Rodz vs Eric the Red
Toru Tanaka vs Willie Farkas
Lou Albano vs Mario Milano
Karl Kovacs vs Gene Dubois
Bruno Sammartino & Gorilla Monsoon draw Ernie Ladd & Waldo Von Erich

1/15/1970 Washington DC
Gorilla Monsoon beat Eric the Red
Mario Milano beat the Red Demon
Karl Kovacs beat Pete Sanchez
Toru Tanaka beat Arnold Skaaland
Johnny Rodz beat Miguel Feliciano
Ivan Koloff beat Willie Farkas
Victor Rivera beat Killer Kowalski DQ

1/17/1970 Beaver Falls PA
Bruno Sammartino & The Battman Tony Marino beat Killer Kowalski & Tony Angelo DQ
Johnny DeFazio beat Jim Grabmire
John L Sullivan draw Bobby Hunt
Ace Freeman beat Ron Romano

1/19/1970 New York NY
Victor Rivera & Tony Marino beat Killer Kowalski & Waldo Von Erich
Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
Eric the Red beat Jack Vansky
Mario Milano beat Willie Farkas
Bob Ellis beat Toru Tanaka
Karl Kovacs beat Gene Dubois
Gorilla Monsoon draw Ernie Ladd
Bruno Sammartino beat Ivan Koloff

1/21/1970 White Plains NY
Killer Kowalski DDQ Ernie Ladd
Mario Milano beat Gene Dubois
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley beat Little Bruiser & Sky Low Low
Victor Rivera beat Eric the Red
Gorilla Monsoon beat Toru Tanaka
Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

1/23/1970 Pittsburgh PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski DQ
The Battman Tony Marino & Johnny DeFazio beat Ivan Koloff & Tony Angelo
Prof Toru Tanaka beat Frank Holtz
Bob Ellis beat Jim Grabmire
Donna Christanello & Rita Boucher beat Toni Rose & Paula Kaye
John L Sullivan beat Ron Romano

1/24/1970 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski vs Victor Rivera
Miguel Feliciano vs Chuck Richards
Mario Milano vs Johnny Rodz
Bob Ellis vs Eric the Red
Karl Kovacs beat Arnold Skaaland
Rita Boucher & Donna Christanello vs Paula Kaye & Toni Rose

1/31/1970 Queens NY
Killer Kowalski DCOR Victor Rivera
Gorilla Monsoon & Bob Ellis beat Ernie Ladd & Professor Tanaka
Waldo Von Erich draw Mario Milano
Karl Kovacs beat Mario Frattaroli
Gene Dubois beat Angelo Savoldi
Eric The Red beat Pete Sanchez

2/2/1970 Lowell MA
Killer Kowalski vs Victor Rivera
Ivan Koloff & Karl Kovacs vs Gene Dubois & Mario Frattaroli
Waldo Von Erich vs Bob Ellis
Mario Milano vs Eric The Red

2/3/1970 Lewiston ME
Killer Kowalski vs Gorilla Monsoon
Victor Rivera vs Waldo von Erich
Karl Kovacs & Ivan Koloff vs Mario Fratorelli & Mario Milano

2/4/1970 Salisbury MD
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Toru Tanaka beat Arnold Skaaland
Gorilla Monsoon Mario Fraterolli & Mario Mancini beat Karl Kovacs Ivan Koloff & Waldo Von Erich
Gene Dubois vs Willie Farkas

2/5/1970 Washington DC
Killer Kowalski draw Victor Rivera
Gene Dubois beat Johnny Rodz
Karl Kovacs beat Mario Fraterolli
Mario Milano beat Eric the Red
Ivan Koloff beat Pete Sanchez
Ernie Ladd beat Gorilla Monsoon COR

2/7/1970 Follansbee WV
The Battman Tony Marino vs Killer Kowalski
Frank Holtz vs George Steele
Johnny DeFazio vs Waldo Von Erich

2/7/1970 Philadelphia PA TV
Killer Kowalski beat Gene Dubois
Bob Ellis beat Chuck Richards
The Mongols beat Mario Fraterolli & Pete Sanchez
Mario Milano beat Toru Tanaka

2/9/1970 Washington DC
Gorilla Monsoon Arnold Skaaland & Victor Rivera beat Waldo Von Erich Killer Kowalski & Toru Tanaka
Bruno Sammartino draw Ernie Ladd
Paula Kaye & Rita Boucher beat Donna Christanello & Vicki Williams
Ivan Koloff draw Mario Milano
Johnny Rodz beat Mario Fraterolli
Gene Dubois beat Eric the Red

2/10/1970 Taunton MA
Victor Rivera vs Killer Kowalski
Johnny Rodz vs Mario Milano
Gorilla Monsoon vs Eric the Red
Waldo Von Erich vs Bob Ellis
Ernie Ladd vs Toru Tanaka

2/11/1970 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat John L Sullivan
Johnny Rodz beat Mario Frattaroli
Gene Dubois beat Lou Albano
Mario Milano beat Eric the Red
Karl Kovacs beat Toru Tanaka
Bruno Sammartino & Gorilla Monsoon beat Ernie Ladd & Waldo Von Erich
Ivan Koloff beat Victor Rivera

2/13/1970 Monongahela PA
Killer Kowalski & Ivan Koloff beat Bruno Sammartino & The Battman Tony Marino
Jamaica Kid & Cowboy Bradley beat Frenchy Lamonte & Billy the Kid
John L Sullivan vs Johnny DeFazio

2/17/1970 Philadelphia PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski DQ

2/18/1970 Harrisburg PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Pete Sanchez beat Willie Farkas
Mario Milano beat Eric the Red
Cowboy Bradley & Jamaica Kid beat Frenchy Lamont & Billy the Kid
Karl Kovacs beat Arnold Skaaland

2/20/1970 Pittsburgh PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Bobby Hunt beat Frank Durso
Eric the Red draw Frank Holtz
George Steele beat John L Sullivan
Jamaica Kid & Cowboy Bradley beat Frenchy Lamont & Billy the Kid
Ivan Koloff & Waldo Von Erich beat The Battman Tony Marino & Johnny DeFazio

2/21/1970 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski draw Mario Milano
Eric the Red beat Arnold Skaaland
Jamaica Kid beat Frenchy Lamont
The Mongols beat The Wolfman & Chuck Richards

2/21/1970 Sharon PA
Killer Kowalski vs The Battman
Billy the Kid & Jamaica Kid vs Cowboy Bradley & Frenchy Lamont
Waldo Von Erich vs Johnny DeFazio
John L Sullivan vs Gino Brito

2/23/1970 Paterson NJ
Gorilla Monsoon & Victor Rivera draw Killer Kowalski & Ivan Koloff
Angelo Savoldi beat Willie Farkas
Arnold Skaaland beat Jean DuBois
Mario Milano beat Prof Toru Tanaka
Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

2/24/1970 Scranton PA
Karl Kovacs Killer Kowalski & Ivan Koloff beat Gorilla Monsoon Victor Rivera & Lee Wong
Arnold Skaaland beat Willie Farkas
Gene Dubois draw Eric the Red
Toru Tanaka beat Mario Milano
Victor Rivera beat Waldo Von Erich
Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

2/27/1970 North Attleboro MA
Gorilla Monsoon vs Killer Kowalski
Pete Sanchez vs Willie Farkas
Eric the Red vs Gene Dubois
Mario Milano vs Victor Rivera
Arnold Skaaland vs Karl Kovacs

2/28/1970 Lowell MA
Killer Kowalski vs Victor Rivera
Gorilla Monsoon vs Eric the Red
Karl Kovacs vs Angelo Savoldi
Mario Milano vs Willie Farkas
Arnold Skaaland vs Gene Dubois

3/2/1970 Washington DC
Bruno Sammartino & Gorilla Monsoon beat Killer Kowalski & Ernie Ladd
Joe Turco beat Jean Dubois
Lou Albano beat Eric the Red
Ivan Koloff beat Willie Farkas
Alice Hart & Betty Boucher beat Toni Rose & Fran Gravette
Victor Rivera beat Waldo Von Erich
Mario Milano beat Prof Toru Tanaka DQ

3/3/1970 Lewiston ME
Killer Kowalski beat Victor Rivera
Joe Crugnale beat Willie Farkas
Eric the Red beat Angelo Savoldi
Toru Tanaka & Karl Kovacs beat Gorilla Monsoon & Pete Sanchez

3/5/1970 Washington DC
Ivan Koloff(sub for Killer Kowalski) draw Victor Rivera
Eric the Red beat Angelo Savoldi
Lou Albano beat Gene Dubois
Mario Milano & Gorilla Monsoon beat Willie Farkas & Toru Tanaka
Arnold Skaaland beat the Red Demon
Joe Turco beat Pete Sanchez

3/6/1970 Trenton NJ
Victor Rivera beat Killer Kowalski
Chuck Richards beat Masked Demon 
Miguel Feliciano & Pete Sanchez beat Johnny Rodz & Mike Conrad
Gene Dubois draw Eric the Red
Karl Kovacs beat Arnold Skaaland

3/7/1970 Philadelphia PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Cowboy Bradley beat Billy The Kid
Karl Kovacs beat Pete Sanchez
The Mongols beat Arnold Skaaland & Tito Torres

3/7/1970 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski beat Gorilla Monsoon
Johnny Rodz vs Gene Dubois
Eric the Red vs Salah El Din 
Victor Rivera beat Joe Turco
Karl Kovacs vs the Red Demon
Mario Milano beat Toru Tanaka
Bruno Sammartino beat Ivan Koloff

3/9/1970 New York NY
Killer Kowalski DDQ Waldo Von Erich
Sky Low Low & Little Brutus beat Joey Russell & Don Harvey
Joe Turco beat Jack Vansky
Eric the Red beat Gene Dubois
Gorilla Monsoon & Mario Milano beat Ernie Ladd & Toru Tanaka
Ivan Koloff draw Victor Rivera
Bruno Sammartino beat Karl Kovacs

3/10/1970 Boston MA
Victor Rivera & Mario Milano beat Karl Kovacs & Killer Kowalski
Joe Turco beat Eric the Red DQ
Waldo Von Erich beat Masked Demon
Little Brutus & Sky Low Low beat Sonny Boy Hayes & Joey Russell
Toru Tanaka beat Gene Dubois
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ernie Ladd
Bruno Sammartino draw Ivan Koloff

3/13/1970 North Attleboro MA
Killer Kowalski vs Joe Turco
Karl Kovacs vs Victor Rivera
Billy the Kid & Irish Jackie vs Cowboy Bradley & Jamaica Kid
Toru Tanaka vs Mario Milano

3/14/1970 Springfield MA
Victor Rivera beat Killer Kowalski
Karl Kovacs beat Arnold Skaaland
Mario Milano beat Toru Tanaka
Little Brutus & Sky Low Low vs Little Beaver & Joey Russell
Eric the Red vs Gene Dubois
Joe Turco vs Joe Crugnale

3/16/1970 Allentown PA
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skaaland
Gene Dubois draw Eric the Red
Waldo Von Erich beat Joe Turco
Mario Milano beat Toru Tanaka DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Victor Rivera

3/18/1970 Lowell MA
Mario Milano beat Killer Kowalski COR
Ivan Koloff DDQ Karl Kovacs
Toru Tanaka beat Victor Rivera COR
Joe Turco beat Lou Albano DQ
Waldo Von Erich beat Arnold Skaaland
Eric The Red beat Gene Dubois

3/19/1970 Washington DC
Bruno Sammartino draw Ivan Koloff (sub for Killer Kowalski)
Lee Wong beat Lou Albano
Arnold Skaaland beat Angelo Savoldi
Waldo Von Erich beat Gene Dubois
Victor Rivera & Mario Milano beat Toru Tanaka & Ivan Koloff DQ
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Mary Little & Sonja Helm
Joe Turco beat Miguel Feliciano

3/20/1970 Elizabeth NJ
Victor Rivera beat Killer Kowalski
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Kathy O’Day & Vickie Williams
Miguel Feliciano beat Mike Conrad
Eric the Red draw Arnold Skaaland
Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

3/21/1970 Philadelphia PA
Bruno Sammartino & Mario Milano beat Karl Kovacs & Killer Kowalski
Waldo Von Erich beat Victor Rivera
Toru Tanaka beat Eric the Red
Joe Turco beat Gene Dubois
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose draw Kathy O”Day & Vickie Williams

3/23/1970 Pittsburgh PA
Killer Kowalski draw Dr Bill Miller
Crusher Verdu beat Frank Holtz
George Steele beat Hurricane Hunt
Victor Rivera beat Prof Toru Tanaka DQ
Bruno Sammartino & Battman DDQ Ivan Koloff & Waldo Von Erich

3/24/1970 Scranton PA
Ivan Koloff NC Killer Kowalski
Angelo Savoldi beat Gene Dubois
Joe Turco beat Mike Conrad
Arnold Skaaland draw Eric the Red
Victor Rivera beat Waldo Von Erich
Toru Tanaka beat Mario Milano

3/25/1970 Harrisburg PA
Killer Kowalski beat Joe Turco
Lee Wong beat Mike Conrad DQ
Arnold Skaaland draw Eric the Red
Toru Tanaka beat Mario Milano COR
Ivan Koloff beat Gene Dubois
Victor Rivera beat Waldo Von Erich COR

3/26/1970 Johnston PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski COR
Hurricane Hunt beat Frank Durso
Johnny DeFazio beat Tony Angelo DQ
Ivan Koloff beat The Battman Tony Marino
The Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Cathy O'Day & Vicky Williams

3/29/1970 Patterson NJ
Killer Kowalski vs Victor Rivera
Bruno Sammartino vs Waldo Von Erich

4/2/1970 Washington DC
Victor Rivera & Mario Milano beat Joe Turco (sub Killer Kowalski) & Karl Kovacs
Mary Roth & Helen Wilson beat The Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose
Crusher Verdu beat Miguel Feliciano
Gorilla Monsoon beat Eric The Red
Luis Garcia beat Tito Torres
Mike Conrad draw Lee Wong
Joe Turco beat Dave McKigney

4/17/1970 St Louis MO
Ernie Ladd draw Killer Kowalski
Wilbur Snyder beat Billy Howard Blackjack Lanza Bob Windham Bobby Brunell Bobby Heenan Ernie Ladd Jack Brisco KO Kox Killer Kowalski Lars Anderson & Tommy Martin battle royal
Baron Von Raschke draw Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Billy Howard
Gene Kiniski beat Pat O’Connor COR
Blackjack Lanza beat Bob Windham
Jack Brisco beat KO Cox Bob Sweetan
Lars Anderson beat Bobby Brunell
Tommy Martin beat Bobby Heenan DQ

4/20/1970 Fort Worth TX
Killer Kowalski beat Tony Gonzales
Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Karl Kox
Tony Pugliese beat Ripper Secuna
Sir Charles Montague beat Juan Sebastian
Cyclone Soto beat Alex Medina

4/21/1970 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Alex Medina
Mil Mascaras beat Killer Karl Kox
Boris Malenko & Lord Charles Montague beat Wahoo McDaniel
Joe Blanchard beat John Lee
Nick Kozak draw Tony Pugliese

4/22/1970 Austin TX
Killer Kowalski beat Alex Medina
Killer Kowalski beat John Lee
Cyclone Soto beat Juan Sebastian
Joe Blanchard beat Eduardo Pérez
Boris Malenko beat Juan Sebastian
Cyclone Soto draw Ripper Secuna
Mil Máscaras beat Killer Karl Kox DQ

4/23/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Killer Kowalski vs Tony Pugliese
Johnny Valentine vs Mil Mascaras
Boris Malenko vs John Lee
Killer Karl Kox vs Cyclone Soto
Lord Charles Montague vs Eduardo Pérez

4/24/1970 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Tony Pugliese
Juan Sebastian beat Alex Medina
Ripper Secuna beat Benji Ramírez
Nick Kozak beat Killer Karl Kox DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine

4/25/1970 St Louis MO
Jack Brisco draw Killer Kowalski
Tommy Martin beat Bill Russell
Gene Kiniski beat Bobby Brunell
Baron Von Raschke beat Bob Windham

4/27/1970 Fort Worth TX
Killer Kowalski beat Tony Pugliese
Fritz Von Erich & Waldo Von Erich beat Killer Karl Kox & Boris Malenko
Mil Mascaras beat Ben Ramirez
Nick Kozak draw Lord Charles Montague
Cyclone Soto beat John Lee

4/28/1970 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski vs Juan Sebastian
Fritz Von Erich vs Boris Malenko
Waldo Von Erich vs Johnny Valentine
Mil Mascaras & Tony Pugliese  vs Ripper Secuna & Eduardo Perez
Lord Charles Montague vs Benji Ramirez

4/29/1970 San Antonio TX
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko
Nick Kozak & Mil Mascaras beat Hans Mortier & Johnny Valentine
Killer Kowalski beat Manuel Soto
Baron Scicluna beat John Lee
Eduardo Perez draw Juan Sebastian

4/30/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Killer Kowalski vs Joe Blanchard
Mil Mascaras & Wahoo McDaniel vs Johnny Valentine & Boris Malenko
Lord Charles Montague vs John Lee
Juan Sebastian vs Mario Rios

5/1/1970 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Tiger Conway
Cyclone Soto draw Eduardo Pérez
Johnny Valentine beat John Lee
Boris Malenko beat Nick Kozak
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ripper Secuna

5/4/1970 Fort Worth TX
Nick Kozak beat Killer Kowalski
Boris Malenko beat Waldo Von Erich
Johnny Valentine beat Cyclone Soto
Lord Charles Montague beat Eduardo Perez
Killer Karl Kox & Ripper Secuna beat Nick Kozak & John Lee

5/5/1970 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Tiger Conway
Fritz Von Erich & Waldo Von Erich beat Boris Malenko & Lord Charles Montague
Killer Karl Kox draw Wahoo McDaniel
Juan Sebastian beat Eduardo Perez
Ripper Secuna beat Cyclone Soto

5/6/1970 Austin TX
Killer Kowalski beat Stu Gibson
Killer Karl Kox beat John Lee
Eduardo Pérez beat Ripper Secuna
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine DQ

5/7/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Wahoo McDaniel vs Johnny Valentine
Mil Mascaras vs Killer Karl Kox
Boris Malenko vs Mario Rios
Juan Sebastian vs John Lee

5/8/1970 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Ripper Secuna
Tiger Conway beat Eduardo Pérez
Killer Karl Kox beat Cyclone Soto
Wahoo McDaniel beat Lord Charles Montague
Wahoo McDaniel & Mil Máscaras beat Boris Malenko & Lord Charles Montague

5/9/1970 San Antonio TX
Mil Mascaras & Wahoo McDaniel beat Karl Kox & Johnny Valentine
Killer Kowalski beat Nick Kozak
Boris Malenko beat Juan Sebastian
Manuel Soto beat Eduardo Perez
Stu Gibson beat Baron Scicluna DQ

5/9/1970 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Windham
Lars Anderson beat Bobby Brunell
Gene Kiniski beat Thor Hagen
Jack Brisco beat KO Cox

5/11/1970 Ft Worth TX
Killer Kowalski beat Tiger Conway
Johnny Valentine beat Killer Karl Kox
Charles Montague beat Sid Jones
Mike Paidousis beat John Lee
Ripper Scicluna beat Benny Matta

5/12/1970 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Wahoo McDaniel
Killer Kowalski beat Nick Kozak
Boris Malenko beat Tiger Conway
Joe Blanchard beat Sid Jones
Johnny Valentine draw Mil Mascaras
Nick Kozak beat Killer Karl Kox

5/13/1970 San Antonio TX         
Killer Kowalski beat Juan Sebastian
Wahoo McDaniel beat Karl Kox
Johnny Valentine beat Baron Scicluna
Nick Kozak beat Boris Malenko
Manuel Soto beat John Lee
Hans Mortier beat Eduardo Perez

5/15/1970 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Nick Kozak
Lord Charles Montague beat Juan Sebastian
Ripper Secuna beat Cyclone Soto
Killer Karl Kox beat Eduardo Pérez
Boris Malenko draw Paul Boesch
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine

5/18/1970 Fort Worth TX
Killer Kowalski beat Benny Matta
Boris Malenko beat Fritz Von Erich
Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Karl Kox
Nick Kozak & Cyclone Soto beat Eduardo Perez & Ripper Secuna
Juan Sebastian beat John Lee

5/19/1970 Dallas TX
Mil Mascaras beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Johnny Valentine beat Boris Malenko & Killer Karl Kox
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ripper Secuna
Lord Charles Montague & Eduardo Perez beat Benny Matta & Juan Sebastian
Cyclone Soto draw Nick Kozak

5/20/1970 Austin TX
Killer Kowalski beat Joe Blanchard
Killer Kowalski beat Eduardo Pérez
Cyclone Soto vs Mike Paidousis
Boris Malenko vs Marc Allen
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine DQ

5/21/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Mil Mascaras & Wahoo McDaniel vs Johnny Valentine & Killer Kowalski
Killer Karl Kox vs Cyclone Soto
Ripper Secuna vs John Lee
Joe Blanchard vs Mark Allen

5/22/1970 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Killer Karl Kox
Lord Charles Montague draw Tiger Conway
Nick Kozak beat Juan Sebastian
Johnny Valentine beat George Gaiser
Mil Máscaras beat Boris Malenko DQ

5/25/1970 Fort Worth TX
Killer Kowalski beat Ronnie Etchison
Alex Perez beat John Lee
Wahoo McDaniel beat Lord Charles Montague
Mil Mascaras & George Gaiser beat Ripper Secuna & Eduardo Perez
Dory Funk Jr beat Boris Malenko

5/26/1970 Dallas TX
Dory Funk Jr beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Eduardo Perez & Ripper Secuna beat Alex Perez & Juan Sebastian
Lord Charles Montague beat George Gaiser
Ronnie Etchison beat Johnny Lee
Wahoo McDaniel draw Johnny Valentine

5/27/1970 Austin TX
Johnny Valentine & Killer Kowalski beat Mil Máscaras & Alex Pérez
John Lee draw Juan Sebastian
Ronnie Etchison beat Ripper Secuna DQ
Johnny Valentine & Killer Kowalski beat Mil Máscaras & Alex Pérez
Dory Funk Jr beat Wahoo McDaniel DQ

5/28/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Mil Mascaras & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ripper Secuna & Killer Kowalski
Dory Funk Jr vs Johnny Valentine
Ronnie Etchison vs Eduardo Perez
Juan Sebastian vs Alex Perez

5/29/1970 Harlingen TX
Dory Funk Jr vs Mil Mascaras
Wahoo McDaniel vs Johnny Valentine
Killer Kowalski vs Benny Matta
Ron Etchison vs Baron Scicluna
Stu Gibson & Mario Rios vs Eduardo Perez & Juan Sebastian

5/30/1970 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat The Spoiler won NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Nick Kozak draw Ronnie Etchison 
Terry Funk beat Lord Charles Montague
Betty Niccoli beat Evelyn Stevens
Johnny Valentine beat Mil Máscaras COR
Boris Malenko draw Fritz Von Erich
Dory Funk Jr beat Wahoo McDaniel

6/1/1970 Ft Worth TX
Killer Kowalski beat Alex Perez
Waldo Von Erich beat Ripper Scicluna
Betty Nicoli draw Belle Starr
Johnny Valentine beat Nick Kozak
Fritz von Erich beat Boris Malenko & Lord Charles Montague

6/2/1970 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Waldo Von Erich
Fritz Von Erich beat Boris Malenko DQ
Betty Niccoli beat Belle Starr
Mil Mascaras & Ronnie Etchison beat Eduardo Perez & Ripper Secuna
Cyclone Soto beat John Lee

6/3/1970 Austin TX
Killer Kowalski beat Nick Kozak
Alex Pérez draw John Lee
Stu Gibson & Maria DeLeon beat Juan Sebastian & Betty Niccoli
Johnny Valentine draw Mil Máscaras

6/5/1970 Houston TX
Wahoo McDaniel Ernie Ladd & Mil Mascaras beat Johnny Valentine Boris Malenko & Killer Kowalski
Mil Máscaras beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Nick Kozak beat Ripper Secuna
Ronnie Etchison beat Tiger Conway
Betty Niccoli beat Belle Starr
Ernie Ladd draw Johnny Valentine
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko COR

6/6/1970 San Antonio TX
Johnny Valentine & Killer Kowalski beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mil Mascaras DQ
Benny Matta beat Juan Sebastian
Cyclone Soto beat John Lee
Joe Blanchard draw Ronnie Etchison
Maria DeLeon beat Betty Niccoli

6/8/1970 Fort Worth TX
Johnny Valentine draw Killer Kowalski
Mil Mascaras beat Ripper Secuna
Ronnie Etchison beat Alex Perez
Lord Charles Montague beat Juan Sebastian
Bob Orton beat Cyclone Soto

6/9/1970 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski draw Wahoo McDaniel
Johnny Valentine & Ripper Secuna beat Ronnie Etchison & Nick Kozak
Mil Mascaras beat Lord Charles Montague
Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser
Bob Orton beat Joe Blanchard

6/11/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Killer Kowalski & Ripper Secuna vs Nick Kozak & Wahoo McDaniel
Mil Mascaras beat Johnny Valentine
Little Bruiser vs Wee Willie Wilson
Bob Orton vs Alex Perez
Cyclone Soto vs Eduardo Perez

6/12/1970 Houston TX
Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Kowalski
Bob Orton beat Nick Kozak
Ronnie Etchison beat Lord Charles Montague
Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser
Boris Malenko DCOR Mil Máscaras
Johnny Valentine beat Ernie Ladd DQ

6/16/1970 Dallas TX
Bull Curry DDQ Killer Kowalski
Mil Mascaras & Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Kowalski & Ripper Secuna
Bob Orton beat Nick Kozak
Alex Perez draw Eduardo Perez
Wee Willie Wilson beat Bill Cody

6/17/1970 Austin TX
Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Bob Orton beat John Lee
Ronnie Etchison beat Juan Sebastian
Bob Orton & Lord Charles Montague beat Bull Curry & Cyclone Soto
Mil Máscaras beat Boris Malenko DQ

6/18/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Johnny Valentine & Killer Kowalski beat Mil Máscaras & Bull Curry
Bob Orton vs Ripper Secuna
Wee Willie Wilson vs Little Bruiser
Ronnie Etchison vs John Lee

06/19/70 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Nick Kozak
Bull Curry beat Boris Malenko
Ernie Ladd beat Johnny Valentine- Bull Curry referee
Wahoo McDaniel & Wee Willie Wilson beat Ripper Secuna & Cowboy Colt
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ripper Secuna
Wee Willie Wilson beat Cowboy Colt
Bob Orton beat Juan Sebastian

6/20/1970 San Antonio TX
Mil Mascaras beat Killer Kowalski
Bull Curry beat Boris Malenko DQ
Ronnie Etchison beat Juan Sebastian
Bob Orton beat Cyclone Soto
Alex Pérez & Wee Willie Wilson beat Eduardo Pérez & Cowboy Colt

6/22/1970 Fort Worth TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry
Cyclone Soto beat John Lee
Swede Karlsson beat Alex Pérez
Mark Starr beat Eduardo Perez
Charles Montague & Bob Orton beat Ron Etchison & Mil Máscaras

6/23/1970 Dallas TX
Johnny Valentine DDQ Killer Kowalski
Mil Mascaras beat Swede Karlsson
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton
Mark Starr beat Alex Perez
Cyclone Soto beat Eduardo Perez

6/25/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Killer Kowalski & Johnny Valentine beat Mil Máscaras & Wahoo McDaniel
Bull Curry beat Great Malenko
Bob Orton beat Joe Blanchard
Lord Charles Montague draw Ronnie Etchison

6/26/1970 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Killer Kowalski
Wahoo McDaniel beat Terry Funk
Johnny Valentine beat Ronnie Etchison
Mil Mascaras beat Lord Charles Montague
Nick Kozak beat Bob Orton DQ
Boris Malenko beat Alex Pérez

6/30/1970 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine - Bull Curry referee won NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Wahoo McDaniel & Nick Kozak beat Lord Charles Montague & Bob Orton
Tiger Conway beat Eduardo Perez
Ronnie Etchison draw Joe Blanchard
Mark Starr beat Swede Karlsen

7/1/1970 San Antonio TX
Mil Mascaras & Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Kowalski & Hans Mortier DQ
Stu Gibson beat John Lee
Joe Blanchard beat Swede Karlson
Ron Etchison beat Tommy O’Brien

7/2/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Wahoo McDaniel vs Killer KowalskI
Bull Curry vs Lord Charles Montague (Hans Mortier)
Mil Mascaras beat Johnny Valentine DQ
Bob Orton vs Ronnie Etchison
Mark Starr vs Eduardo Perez

7/3/1970 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Ronnie Etchison
Johnny Valentine beat Bull Curry
Wahoo McDaniel & Ernie Ladd beat Great Malenko & Bob Orton
Mil Mascaras beat Eduardo Perez
Nick Kozak draw Lord Charles Montague

7/4/1970 Harlingen TX
Killer Kowalski vs Cyclone Soto
Mil Mascaras vs Johnny Valentine
Bull Curry vs Great Malenko
Bob Orton vs Ronnie Etchison

7/6/1970 Ft Worth TX
Killer Kowalski & Boris Malenko beat Bull Curry & Fritz von Erich
Eduardo Pérez beat Swede Karlsson
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Lord Charles Montague
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jack Pesak
Bob Orton beat Cyclone Soto

7/7/1970 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Fritz von Erich
Bull Curry beat Lord Charles Montague (Hans Mortier)
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Jack Pesak
Mike Paidousis beat Cyclone Soto
Bob Orton beat Ron Etchison

7/9/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Killer Kowalski beat Cyclone Soto
Bob Orton beat Eduardo Perez
Ron Etchison beat Boris Malenko DQ
Mr Wresting Tim Woods beat Lord Charles Montague
Johnny Valentine beat Mil Mascaras

7/10/1970 Houston TX
Ernie Ladd beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko
Johnny Valentine beat Mark Starr
Bob Orton beat Cyclone Soto
Ron Etchison draw Swede Karlson
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Lord Charles Montague

7/11/1970 Corsicana TX
Killer Kowalski vs Mil Mascaras
Lord Charles Montague vs Cyclone Soto
Ron Etchison vs Bob Orton

7/13/1970 Ft. Worth TX
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine
Joe Blanchard beat Swede Karlsson
Tiger Conway beat Mark Starr
Ronnie Etchison beat Jerry Usher
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Skandor Akbar

7/14/1970 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Killer Kowalski vs Wahoo McDaniel
Joe Blanchard beat Skandor Akbar
Bob Orton vs Johnny Valentine
Boris Malenko vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods

7/15/1970 Austin TX
Mil Máscaras & Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Kowalski & Johnny Valentine
Killer Kowalski beat Swede Karlsson
Joe Blanchard draw Stu Gibson 
Stu Gibson beat Mark Starr
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Jerry Usher

7/16/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Johnny Valentine & Killer Kowalski vs Mil Mascaras & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Mario Rios vs Ronnie Etchison
Bob Orton vs Mark Starr
Boris Malenko vs Joe Blanchard

7/17/1970 Houston TX
Johnny Valentine DCOR Killer Kowalski
Mil Máscaras beat Bob Orton Boris Malenko Jerry Usher Mark Starr Mr Wrestling Tim Woods Ronnie Etchison Swede Karlsson Tiger Conway & Wahoo McDaniel battle royal
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mark Starr
Swede Karlsson draw Tiger Conway
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Jerry Usher
Bob Orton beat Ronnie Etchison
Mil Máscaras beat Boris Malenko DQ

7/18/1970 Seguin TX
Wahoo McDaniel vs Killer Kowalski
Benny Matta vs Stu Gibson
Bob Orton vs Ronnie Etchison

7/21/1970 Dallas TX
Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Johnny Valentine beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Bob Orton beat Jerry Usher
Mike York beat Benny Matta
Mark Starr beat Don Drummer

7/23/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Killer Kowalski vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Professor Boris Malenko vs Mil Mascaras
Joe Blanchard vs Mike York
Mark Starr vs Stu Gibson

7/24/1970 Houston TX
Ernie Ladd DCOR Killer Kowalski
Bob Orton beat Don Drummer
Mike York draw Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Boris Malenko beat Ronnie Etchison
Mil Máscaras beat Johnny Valentine DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk

7/25/1970 San Antonio TX
Fritz von Erich beat Killer Kowalski
Johnny Valentine beat Mil Mascaras
Mike York beat Benny Matta
Swede Karlsson beat Bulldog Drummer
Stu Gibson beat Jerry Usher

7/27/1970 Ft Worth TX
Wahoo McDaniel & Fritz von Erich beat Killer Kowalski & Boris Malenko
Mark Starr draw Matush
Swede Karlsson beat Don Drummer
Mike York beat Ron Etchison
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Bob Orton

7/28/1970 Dallas TX
Fritz Von Erich beat Killer Kowalski
Johnny Valentine & Boris Malenko draw Mil Mascaras & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Mike York beat Mark Starr
Bob Orton beat Ronnie Etchison
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Swede Karlsson

7/29/1970 Austin TX
Johnny Valentine vs Killer Kowalski
Sid Jones vs Tiger Conway
Mark Starr vs Stu Gibson
Benny Matta vs Mike York

7/30/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Johnny Valentine vs Killer Kowalski
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Big Bob Orton
Mark Starr vs Ronnie Etchison
Stu Gibson vs Joe Blanchard

7/31/1970 Houston TX
Mil Mascaras & Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Kowalski & Bob Orton
Johnny Valentine beat Bull Curry
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Great Malenko DQ
Lord Charles Montague draw Tiger Conway
Mike York beat Ronnie Etchison

8/1/1970 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski & Baron Von Raschke beat Luis Martinez & Pat O’Connor
Angelo Poffo beat Jerry Vickers
The Viking beat Ken Hudson

8/4/1970 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Wahoo McDaniel
Mr Wrestling beat Boris Malenko
Joe Blanchard beat Lord Charles Montague
Bob Orton beat Benny Matta
Mike York beat Mr X

8/5/1970 San Antonio TX
Killer Kowalski draw Johnny Valentine
Karl Kox & Mike York beat Bulldog Drummer & Wahoo McDaniel
Tim Woods beat Tommy O'Brien
Bob Orton beat Mark Starr

8/6/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Killer Kowalski & Boris Malenko vs Mil Mascaras & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Mike York vs Benny Matta
Lord Charles Montague vs Ronnie Etchison
Stu Gibson vs Mario Rios

8/7/1970 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Orton
Lord Charles Montague draw Mike York
Mr Wrestling beat Swede Karlsson
Killer Karl Kox beat Ronnie Etchison
Mil Máscaras beat Johnny Valentine DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko

8/8/1970 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski beat The Viking
Luis Martinez beat Juan Garcia
Pat O’Connor beat Boris Kosloff
Baron Von Raschke beat Jerry Vickers

8/10/1970 Ft Worth TX
Killer Kowalski vs Boris Malenko Fritz Von Erich Johnny Valentine Mike York Mil Máscaras Skandor Akbar battle royal

8/11/1970 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski & Boris Malenko beat Fritz Von Erich & Wahoo McDaniel DQ
Johnny Valentine beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Bob Orton beat Jack Sanders
Killer Karl Kox beat Mark Starr
Skandor Akbar draw Lord Charles Montagu

8/12/1970 Austin TX
Killer Kowalski beat Ronnie Etchison
Ronnie Etchison beat Jack Sanders
Joe Blanchard beat Skandor Akbar
Killer Karl Kox & Mike York beat Stu Gibson & Mark Starr
Mark Starr beat Skandor Akbar DQ
Killer Karl Kox & Mike York beat Joe Blanchard & Jack Sanders
Mil Máscaras beat Boris Malenko

8/13/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Johnny Valentine & Wahoo McDaniel vs Killer Kowalski & Bob Orton
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Stu Gibson
Joe Blanchard vs Mark Starr
Benny Matta vs Mike York

8/14/1970 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine
Mike York beat Jack Sanders
Killer Karl Kox beat Skandor Akbar
Boris Malenko draw Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Mil Máscaras beat Lord Charles Montague
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton
Wahoo McDaniel Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Mil Máscaras beat Boris Malenko Lord Charles Montague & Bob Orton

8/15/1970 San Antonio TX
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine DQ
Mil Mascaras beat Scandor Akbar
Karl Kox & Mike York beat Ron Etchison & Tim Woods
Boris Malenko beat Mark Starr
Joe Blanchard & Benny Matta draw Stu Gibson & Bob Orton

8/18/1970 Dallas TX
Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods draw Killer Karl Kox
Mil Mascaras beat Mike York
Benny Matta beat Swede Karlsson
Bob Orton beat Mark Starr

8/20/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Killer Kowalski vs Johnny Valentine
Mil Mascaras & Wahoo McDaniel vs Killer Karl Kox & Mike York
Joe Blanchard vs Jack Sanders
Mark Starr & Stu Gibson vs Benny Mata vs Mario Rios

8/21/1970 St Louis MO
Pat O’Connor beat Killer Kowalski
Dick the Bruiser Jack Brisco & Dewey Robertson beat Bob Geigel Crimson Knight & Lars Anderson
Rufus R Jones beat Beautiful Brutus (Bugsy McGraw)
Wilbur Snyder draw Tarzan Tyler
Angelo Poffo & Moose Cholak beat Frankie Hart & Guy Mitchell

8/24/1970 Ft Worth TX
Fritz von Erich beat Killer Kowalski
Charles Montague beat Benny Matta
Bob Orton beat Joe Blanchard
Wilbur Snyder draw Mike York
Boris Malenko beat Mil Máscaras

8/25/1970 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Fritz Von Erich
Killer Karl Kox draw Wilbur Snyder
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Mike York DQ
Stu Gibson beat Ronnie Etchison
Joe Blanchard beat Mark Starr

8/26/1970 Austin TX
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine DQ
Joe Blanchard draw Ronnie Hill
Joe Bednarski beat Mark Starr
Joe Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton & Ronnie Hill

8/27/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Johnny Valentine DDQ Killer Kowalski
Killer Kox & Mike York vs Mil Mascaras & Wahoo McDaniel
Joe Blanchard vs Joe Bednarski
Bennie Matta & Mario Rios vs Stu Gibson & Mark Starr

8/28/1970 Houston TX
Tim Woods beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Johnny Valentine beat Mil Mascaras DQ
Ernie Ladd beat Bob Orton
Boris Malenko beat Mark Starr
Karl Kox beat Ron Etchison
Hans Mortier draw Mike York
 
8/29/1970 San Antonio TX
Fritz von Erich beat Killer Kowalski
Bob Orton & Mike York beat Mil Mascaras & Johnny Valentine
Tim Woods beat Boris Malenko
Joe Bednarski Ron Etchison & Benny Matta beat Ronnie Hill Hans Mortier & Mark Starr
Benny Matta beat Mark Starr

9/1/1970 Dallas TX
Wahoo McDaniel & Bob Orton DCOR Boris Malenko & Killer Kowalski
Johnny Valentine beat Jesse James
Killer Karl Kox beat Ronnie Hill
Mike York beat Ronnie Etchison
Joe Blanchard beat Jack Sanders

9/2/1970 San Antonio TX    
Killer Kowalski & Bob Orton draw Wahoo McDaniel & Tim Woods
Karl Kox & Mike York beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tim Woods
Karl Kox & Mike York beat Ron Etchison & Jesse James
Karl Kox & Mike York beat Jack Sanders & Johnny Valentine
Wahoo McDaniel & Tim Woods beat Boris Malenko & Hans Mortier DQ

9/3/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Johnny Valentine vs Killer Kowalski
Bob Orton vs Joe Bednarski
Dusty Rhodes vs Joe Blanchard
Lord Charles Montague & Susan Green vs Stu Gibson & Maria DeLeon
Boris Malenko vs Jesse James

9/4/1970 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski DCOR Boris Malenko
Killer Karl Kox beat Jimmy James
Johnny Valentine beat Ronnie Etchison
Ernie Ladd & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk Jr DQ

9/21/1970 Fort Worth TX
Killer Kowalski draw Great Scott
Bull Curry draw Killer Karl Kox
Johnny Valentine beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods 
Bob Orton & Jesse James beat Jim Pesek & The Alaskan Mike York
Oki Shikina beat Jack Sanders

9/22/1970 Galveston TX
Killer Kowalski vs Tim Woods
Karl Kox beat Jesse James
Jesse James beat Gene Garcia
Oki Shikina beat Swede Karlsson

9/23/1970 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry George Scott & Mr Wrestling beat Killer Kowalski Bob Orton & Great Malenko
Killer Karl Kox & Mike York beat Tiger Conway & George Scott
Sid Jones beat Oki Shikina DQ
Bob Orton beat Tommy O’Brien

9/24/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Fritz Von Erich vs Killer Kowalski
Jack Sanders vs Joe Blanchard
Bob Orton vs Oki Shikina
George Scott vs Stu Gibson
Killer Karl Kox & Mike York vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Wahoo McDaniel

9/25/1970 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski draw George Scott
Mil Mascaras & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Johnny Valentine & Killer Karl Kox
Dory Funk Jr beat Wahoo McDaniel-Bull Curry referee
Bob Orton beat Jim Pesek
Boris Malenko beat Jimmy James

9/26/1970 San Antonio TX  
Mil Mascaras beat Johnny Valentine DQ
Karl Kox & Mike York beat George Scott & Tim Woods
Killer Kowalski beat Swede Karlsson
Bob Orton draw Oki Shikina
Jack Pesak beat Jack Sanders

9/28/1970 Fort Worth TX
Killer Kowalski & Boris Malenko beat Bull Curry & Bob Orton
Great Scott beat Killer Karl Kox
Grizzly Smith draw Johnny Valentine
Joe Blanchard beat Oki Shikina
Jim Pesek draw The Alaskan Mike York

10/1/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Johnny Valentine vs Killer Kowalski
Jim Pesek vs Joe Blanchard
Benny Matta vs George Scott
Mike York & Killer Karl Kox vs Mil Máscaras & Wahoo McDaniel

10/02/70 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry
Bull Curry beat Johnny Valentine
Mil Mascaras beat Killer Karl Kox DQ
George Scott beat Boris Malenko
Bob Orton beat Mike York
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Swede Karlsson
Nick Kozak beat Jack Pesak

10/3/1970 Salt Lake City UT
Johnny Valentine vs Killer Kowalski
Boris Malenko vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods

10/7/1970 San Antonio TX  
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine
Wahoo McDaniel & Tim Woods beat Karl Kox & Mike York
Jack Pesak beat Jesse James
Benny Matta beat Byron Czychos
Joe Bednarski beat Stu Gibson

10/8/1970 Beaumont TX
Killer Kowalski beat Boris Malenko
George Scott beat Lord Charles Montague
Bob Orton draw Jack Pesak
Jesse James beat Jack Sanders

10/12/1970 Ft Worth TX
Killer Kowalski & Johnny Valentine draw George Scott & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Prof Toru Tanaka beat Benny Matta
Jack Pesak beat Mike York
Swede Karlson beat Jesse James
Boris Malenko beat Bob Orton

10/13/1970 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Mil Mascaras
George Scott beat Johnny Valentine
Boris Malenko & Lord Charles Montague beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Jack Pesek
Toru Tanaka beat Tiger Conway
Mike York beat Swede Karlsson

10/14/1970 San Antonio TX
George Scott & Tim Woods beat Killer Kowalski & Boris Malenko DQ
Mil Mascaras beat Johnny Valentine
Bob Orton beat Hans Mortier
Turo Tanaka beat Jesse James
Jack Pesak draw Mike York

10/15/1970 Beaumont TX
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Killer Kowalski
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Killer Kowalski won battle royal
Tiger Conway beat Bulldog Plechas
Mike York beat Jesse James
Jack Pesak beat Syd Jones

10/20/1970 Dallas TX
Fritz Von Erich & George Scott beat Boris Malenko & Killer Kowalski
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Eduardo Perez
Toru Tanaka beat Joe Blanchard
Mike York draw Bob Orton
Jack Pesek beat Swede Karlsson

10/22/1970 Beaumont TX
Killer Kowalski DDQ George Scott
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Mike York DQ
Lord Charles Montague beat Syd Jones
Tiger Conway beat Ed Robinson

10/23/70 Houston TX
Fritz Von Erich beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Jim Pesek
George Scott draw Johnny Valentine
Bob Orton & Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko & Lord Charles Montague
Toru Tanaka beat Mil Máscaras

10/24/1970 San Antonio TX
Jack Pesak TuroTanaka & Mike York beat Killer Kowalski Benny Matta & Wahoo McDaniel
Johnny Valentine beat Mil Mascaras
Bob Orton beat Boris Malenko
George Scott beat Mike Paidousis
Tim Woods beat Eduardo Perez

10/26/1970 Ft Worth TX
Bob Orton draw Killer Kowalski
Jim Pesak beat Mike Paidousis
Benny Matta beat Lord Charles Montague
Prof Tanaka beat Terry Garvin
Johnny Valentine beat George Scott

10/28/1970 Victoria TX
Killer Kowalski vs Wahoo McDaniel
Jack Pesak vs Mike York
Nick Adams vs Mario Rios
Gentle Ben the wrestling bear vs Nick Adams Jack Pesak Mario Rios & Mike York

10/29/1970 Beaumont TX
Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Kowalski
Gentle Ben the wrestling bear beat Mike York
Jack Pesek beat Nick Adams
George Scott beat Eduardo Perez

11/2/1970 Ft Worth TX
Wahoo McDaniel & George Scott beat Toru Tanaka & Killer Kowalski
Killer Karl Kox beat Swede Karlsson
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Nick Adams
Bob Orton beat Boris Malenko
Gentle Ben the wrestling bear beat Boris Malenko

11/3/1970 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Orton
Wahoo McDaniel beat Toru Tanaka DQ
Victor Wrestling Bear beat Johnny Valentine Killer Karl Kox Jack Pesek & Mike York battle royal
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Lord Charles Montague
Swede Karlsson beat Nick Adams

11/5/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Killer Kowalski vs Wahoo McDaniel
Great Malenko vs Bob Orton
Victor Wrestling Bear vs Nick Adams Killer Karl Kox Stu Gibson & Bennie Matta
Lord Charles Montague vs Stu Gibson
George Scott vs Nick Adams
Killer Karl Kox vs Bennie Matta

11/6/1970 Houston TX
George Scott draw Killer Kowalski
Mr Wrestling beat Killer Karl Kox DQ
Wahoo McDaniel & Gentleman Ben the Wrestling Bear beat Boris Malenko & Lord Charles Montague
Johnny Valentine beat Nick Adams
Ernie Ladd beat Toru Tanaka DQ

11/7/1970 Del Rio TX
Mr Wrestling beat (sub for Killer Kowalski)
Toru Tanaka vs Big Bob Orton
Sir Charles Montague beat Nick Adams
Gentleman Ben the wrestling bear won a battle royal

11/9/1970 Ft Worth TX
Bob Orton beat Killer Kowalski
Wahoo McDaniel & Joe Blanchard beat Toru Tanaka & Killer Kowalski
Mike York beat Swede Karlsson
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Jim Pesek
Fritz von Erich pinned Boris Malenko

11/10/1970 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Joe Blanchard
Fritz Von Erich beat Boris Malenko
George Scott beat Killer Karl Kox
Toru Tanaka beat Swede Karlsson
Bob Orton beat Mike York

11/12/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Johnny Valentine vs Killer Kowalski
Bob Orton vs Jim Pesek
Mike York vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Wahoo McDaniel & George Scott vs Killer Karl Kox & Toru Tanaka

11/13/1970 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski draw Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
George Scott beat Mike York
Toru Tanaka beat Bob Orton
Ernie Ladd draw Johnny Valentine
Ernie Ladd & Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine & Killer Karl Kox

11/16/1970 Ft Worth TX
Killer Kowalski beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Lord Charles Montague draw Swede Karlsson
Mike York beat Jim Pesak
Johnny Valentine beat Bob Orton
Wahoo McDaniel & George Scott beat Killer Karl Kox & Toru Tanaka

11/17/1970 Dallas TX
Killer Karl Kox & Killer Kowalski beat George Scott & Bob Orton
Toru Tanaka beat Wahoo McDaniel
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods draw Johnny Valentine
Grizzly Smith beat Mike York
Swede Karlsson beat Jack Pesek

11/18/1970 San Antonio TX
George Scott beat Killer Kowalski
Tim Woods beat Johnny Valentine
Joe Blanchard beat Jack Pesak
Toru Tanaka beat Swede Karlsson
Benny Matta beat Tommy O’Brien

11/19/1970 Corpus Christi TX
George Scott vs Killer Kowalski
Joe Blanchard vs Lord Charles Montague
Jim Pesek vs Mike York
Wahoo McDaniel & Bob Orton vs Boris Malenko & Toru Tanaka
Johnny Valentine vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods

11/20/1970 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat George Scott
Boris Malenko beat Killer Kowalski Ernie Ladd George Scott Johnny Valentine Killer Karl Kox Lord Charles Montague Mike York Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Swede Karlsson battle royal
Johnny Valentine beat Swede Karlsson
Killer Karl Kox beat Mike York
Ernie Ladd beat Lord Charles Montague
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Boris Malenko
Toru Tanaka beat Wahoo McDaniel DQ

11/21/1970 San Antonio TX
Bob Orton & George Scott beat Killer Kowalski & Boris Malenko
Johnny Valentine beat Tim Woods
Wahoo McDaniel draw Toru Tanaka
Karl Kox beat Jack Pesak
Mike York beat Swede Karlsson

11/23/1970 Ft Worth TX
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & George Scott beat Killer Kowalski & Boris Malenko
Benny Matta beat Swede Karlsson
Killer Karl Kox draw Bob Orton
Johnny Valentine beat Toru Tanaka DQ

11/24/1970 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Orton
Wahoo McDaniel beat Toru Tanaka COR
Benny Matta beat Killer Karl Kox DQ
Joe Blanchard beat Swede Karlsson
Mike York draw Mike Paidousis

11/25/1970 San Antonio TX
Wahoo McDaniel & George Scott beat Killer Kowalski & Boris Malenko
Tiger Conway beat Karl Kox
Joe Blanchard beat Swede Karlsson
Toru Tanaka beat Tommy O’Brien
Benny Matta beat Mario Rios

11/26/1970 Corpus Christi TX
George Scott vs Killer Kowalski
Lord Charles Montague vs Mike York
Bob Orton vs Killer Karl Kox
Boris Malenko vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Toru Tanaka vs Wahoo McDaniel

11/27/1970 Houston TX
Toru Tanaka beat Killer Kowalski
Mike York draw Tiger Conway
George Scott beat Lord Charles Montague
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Swede Karlsson
Boris Malenko beat Bob Orton
Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Karl Kox

11/28/1970 Ennis TX
Wahoo McDaniel vs Killer Kowalski
Great Scott & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Great Malenko & Lord Montague

11/30/1970 Ft Worth TX
Killer Kowalski & Toru Tanaka beat Fritz Von Erich & Wahoo McDaniel
Bob Orton beat Swede Karlsson
Mike York beat Lord Charles Montague
George Scott beat Boris Malenko
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Killer Karl Kox

12/1/1970 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski & Mike York beat George Scott & Bob Orton
Fritz Von Erich beat Toru Tanaka DQ
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Boris Malenko
Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Karl Kox
Ken Lusk beat Lord Charles Montague

12/2/1970 Austin TX
Killer Kowalski beat Great Scott
Joe Bednarski vs Ken Lusk
Joe Blanchard vs Lord Charles Montague
Great Malenko vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods

12/3/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Bob Orton vs Killer Kowalski
Ken Lusk vs Lord Charles Montague
Boris Malenko vs Joe Blanchard
The Alaskan Mike York & Killer Karl Kox vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & George Scott
Toru Tanaka vs Wahoo McDaniel

12/4/1970 Houston TX
George Scott beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Lord Charles Montague beat Swede Karlsson
Mike York beat Ken Lusk
Bob Orton draw Killer Karl Kox
Toru Tanaka beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko

12/5/1970 San Antonio TX
Wahoo McDaniel beat Toru Tanaka
George Scott beat Killer Kowalski
Tim Woods beat Swede Karlsson
Tiger Conway draw Mike York
Bob Orton beat Sid Jones
Ken Lusk beat Hans Mortier

12/7/1970 Ft Worth TX
Killer Kowalski won Battle Royal
Mr Wrestling beat Killer Kowalski
George Scott draw Toru Tanaka
Wahoo McDaniel beat Lord Charles Montague
Jimmy Valiant beat The Alaskan Mike York
Betty Nicoli beat Jean Antone

12/8/1970 Dallas TX
George Scott beat Killer Kowalski
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods George Scott Wahoo McDaniel & Bob Orton beat Killer Kowalski Lord Charles Montague Toru Tanaka & Mike York
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mike York
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Lord Charles Montague
Betty Niccoli beat Jean Antone

12/9/1970 San Antonio TX
Wahoo McDaniel George Scott & Tim Woods beat Killer Kowalski Toru Tanaka & Mike York
Tim Woods beat Mike York
Bob Orton beat Ken Lusk
Jimmy Valiant beat Swede Karlsson
Betty Nicoli beat Jean Antone

12/10/1970 Corpus Christi TX
Wahoo McDaniel & George Scott vs Toru Tanaka & Killer Kowalski
Bob Orton vs Ken Lusk
Jimmy Valiant vs Joe Blanchard
Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone
The Alaskan Mike York vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods

12/11/1970 Houston TX
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Swede Karlsson
George Scott beat Ken Lusk
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mike York
Johnny Valentine beat Toru Tanaka DQ

12/14/1970 Ft Worth TX
Killer Kowalski draw Jimmy Valiant
Bob Orton beat Swede Karlsson
Joe Blanchard beat Ken Lusk
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mike York
George Scott & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Fritz von Erich beat Toru Tanaka

12/15/1970 Dallas TX
Tim Woods & George Scott beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Fritz Von Erich draw Toru Tanaka
Killer Kowalski DCOR Wahoo McDaniel
Joe Blanchard draw Bob Orton
Jimmy Valiant beat Swede Karlsson

12/16/1970 San Antonio TX
Killer Kowalski beat Joe Blanchard
Johnny Valentine beat Tim Woods DQ
George Scott beat George Gaiser
Benny Matta draw Mike York
Jimmy Valiant beat Ken Lusk

12/18/1970 Houston TX
Johnny Valentine & Killer Kowalski DDQ Wahoo McDaniel & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Tiger Conway beat Swede Karlsson
George Scott beat Bob Orton
Jimmy Valiant beat Mike York
Toru Tanaka beat Fritz Von Erich

12/28/1970 Ft Worth TX
Johnny Valentine & Wahoo McDaniel vs Toru Tanaka & Killer Kowalski
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Bob Orton

Last edited on Mon May 25th, 2020 07:39 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 03:30 pm
  PM Quote Reply
26th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2691
Status: 
Offline
1/4/1971 Fort Worth TX
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods draw Killer Kowalski
George Scott beat Swede Karlson
Bob Orton beat Johnny Valentine
Klondike Bill & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Jimmy Valiant & Toru Tanaka
Dory Funk Jr beat Fritz Von Erich

1/5/1971 Dallas TX
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Klondike Bill beat The Alaskan Mike York
The Great Scott & Tim Woods beat Johnny Valentine & Jimmy Valiant
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton
Dory Funk Jr beat Toru Tanaka DQ

1/6/1971 San Antonio TX                
Killer Kowalski beat Wahoo McDaniel
Benny Matta beat Sid Jones
Tiger Conway beat Mike York DQ
George Scott beat Jimmy Valiant
Dory Funk Jr beat Toru Tanaka

1/8/1971 Houston TX
Pepper Gomez beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Johnny Valentine beat Tim Mr Wrestling Woods
Dory Funk Jr beat Wahoo McDaniel
Klondike Bill beat Jimmy Valiant
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mike York
Toru Tanaka beat George Scott

1/9/1971 Killeen TX
The Great Scott & Thunderbolt Patterson vs Killer Kowalski & Toru Tanaka
Chief Wahoo McDaniel vs Johnny Valentine

1/11/1971 Fort Worth TX
Johnny Valentine & Wahoo McDaniel beat Toru Tanaka & Killer Kowalski
Bronco Lubich draw Johnny Walker
Klondike Bill beat Bob Orton
Chris Markoff beat Joe Blanchard
Wilbur Snyder beat Jimmy Valiant

1/12/1971 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Wilbur Snyder
Toru Tanaka beat Johnny Valentine
Tim Woods & George Scott draw Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff
Pepper Gomez beat Joe Blanchard
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mike York

1/13/1971 San Antonio TX
Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Kowalski
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Jimmy Valiant
Klondike Bill beat Mike York
Toru Tanaka beat Bob Orton
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff NC George Scott & Tim Woods
Pepper Gomez beat Johnny Valentine

1/15/1971 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Jimmy Valiant
Johnny Walker draw Klondike Bill
Pepper Gómez beat Mike York
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich beat George Scott & Thunderbolt Patterson
Johnny Valentine beat Toru Tanaka DQ

1/18/1971 Fort Worth TX
Pepper Gomez draw Killer Kowalski
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Johnny Walker
Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Alaskan Mike York
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Klondike Bill & Johnny Valentine
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Toru Tanaka

1/19/71 Dallas TX
Pepper Gomez Wahoo McDaniel & Tbolt Patterson DDQ Bronko Lubich Chris Markoff & Killer Kowalski
Johnny Valentine beat Toru Tanaka
Tim Woods beat Bob Orton
George Scott draw Johnny Walker
Pepper Gomez beat Chris Markoff

1/20/1971 Austin TX
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Joe Bednarski beat Jerry Timmons
The Alaskan Mike York beat Bob Orton
Pepper Gómez beat Johnny Valentine

1/21/1971 Victoria TX
Pepper Gomez vs Killer Kowalski
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff vs George Scott & Tim Woods
Klondike Bill vs Mike York
Chris Markoff vs George Scott

1/23/1971 Corsicana TX
Fritz von Erich vs Killer Kowalski
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Toru Tanaka
Great Scott vs Jimmy Valiant

1/25/1971 Fort Worth TX
Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Killer Kowalski & Toru Tanaka
Bronko Lubich beat George Scott
Klondike Bill beat The Alaskan Mike York
Pepper Gomez beat Jimmy Valiant
Johnny Valentine beat Chris Markoff

1/26/1971 Dallas TX
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Killer Kowalski
Wahoo McDaniel draw Toru Tanaka
Pepper Gomez beat Mike York
Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Pepper Gomez & Johnny Walker
Tim Woods beat Jimmy Valiant

1/27/1971 Austin TX
Jimmy Valiant vs Johnny Walker
Killer Kowalski vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff vs Great Scott & Tim Woods
Toru Tanaka vs Wahoo McDaniel

1/29/1971 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski draw Tim Woods
Johnny Walker beat Jimmy Valiant
Chris Markoff draw Thunderbolt Patterson
Pepper Gómez beat Bronko Lubich DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valentine
Wahoo McDaniel Pepper Gómez & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Johnny Valentine Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich

1/30/1971 San Antonio TX
Pepper Gomez beat Johnny Valentine DQ
Toru Tanaka beat Wahoo McDaniel
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Killer Kowalski
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Johnny Walker & Tim Woods
George Scott beat Mike York

2/2/1971 Dallas TX
Johnny Valentine & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Killer Kowalski & Toru Tanaka
George Scott beat Gorgeous George II
Pepper Gomez draw Bronko Lubich
Johnny Walker beat Mike York
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton

2/3/1971 San Antonio TX
Johnny Valentine beat Killer Kowalski
George Scott & Tim Woods beat Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Joe Bednarski beat Jerry Timmons
Benny Matta draw Jimmy Valiant
Klondike Bill beat Tommy O’Brien

2/4/1971 Victoria TX
Pepper Gomez vs Johnny Valentine
Joe Blanchard vs Toru Tanaka
Killer Kowalski vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Al Garcia vs Johnny Walker

2/8/1971 Fort Worth TX
Fritz Von Erich & Thunderbolt Patterson vs Toru Tanaka & Killer Kowalski
Joe Blanchard vs Johnny Walker
Klondike Bill vs Bronco Lubich
Pepper Gomez vs Bob Orton
Great Scott vs Chris Markoff 

2/10/1971 San Antonio TX           
Killer Kowalski beat George Gaiser
Pepper Gomez & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Toru Tanaka & Johnny Valentine
George Scott beat Jimmy Valiant
Chris Markoff beat Johnny Walker
Bronco Lubich draw Tim Woods

2/11/1971 Corpus Christi TX
Killer Kowalski vs Wahoo McDaniel
Bronko Lubich vs Joe Blanchard
Johnny Walker vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Toru Tanaka Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff vs Tim Woods George Scott & Joe Blanchard
Johnny Valentine vs Pepper Gómez

2/12/1971 Houston TX
Johnny Valentine beat Killer Kowalski
Tim Woods beat Jimmy Valiant
Bronko Lubich beat Mike York
Chris Markoff beat Johnny Walker
Wahoo McDaniel beat Klondike Bill

2/15/1971 Fort Worth TX
Johnny Valentine beat Killer Kowalski lost NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Klondike Bill beat Jimmy Valentine
Pepper Gomez beat The Alaskan
Wahoo McDaniels beat Johnny Walker
Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Tim Woods & George Scott

2/16/71 Dallas TX
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Killer Kowalski
Wahoo McDaniel & Johnny Valentine beat Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff
Pepper Gomez beat Johnny Walker
Klondike Bill beat Tony Gonzales
George Scott beat Jimmy Valiant

2/19/1971 Sydney NSW
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch DDQ Killer Kowalski & Mark Lewin
Mario Milano beat Bulldog Bob Brown DQ
Lord Layton beat Gary Hart
Larry O'Dea beat Pancho Omega
Tony Garcia beat Ron Miller
Lord Littlebrook beat Wee Willie Wilson
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

2/26/1971 Wollongong NSW
8 matches featuring Killer Kowalski Dick Murdoch Dusty Rhodes Mario Milano Mark Lewin Bulldog Bob Brown Wee Willie Wilson & Lord Littlebrook

2/27/1971 Melbourne VIC
Mark Lewin & Killer Kowalski beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch Won IWA Australia tag team titles

3/12/1971 Cabramatta AUS
Dusty Rhodes vs Killer Kowalski
Dick Murdoch vs Tony Garcia (Tony Garea)
Mario Milano vs Bulldog Bob Brown
Toni Rose & Donna Christanello vs Sandy Parker & Vicki Williams

4/4/1971 Haymarket NSW
Mark Lewin beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Braka Cortez beat Spike Robson
Larry O’Dea beat Ron Miller
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Tony Garcia (Tony Garea)
Alex Iakovidas & Sprios Arion beat The Masked Destroyers
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Lord Athol Layton

4/10/1971 Melbourne VIC, Australia
Mark Lewin & King Curtis Iaukea beat Killer Kowalski & Bob Brown Lost IWA Australia tag team titles

4/11/1971 Haymarket NSW
Mark Lewin & King Curtis vs Bulldog Bob Brown & Killer Kowalski
Spiros Arion vs Tiger Singh
Alex Iakovidas vs The Masked Destroyers
Tony Garcia (Tony Garea) vs Braka Cortez

4/17/1971 Melbourne VIC
Mark Lewin beat Killer Kowalski COR
Harold Kalevoris beat Kid Hardy
Johnny Gray beat Peter Spence
Larry O’Day beat Bruno Massi
Tony Garcia (Tony Garea) beat Destroyer #2
Alex Iakovides beat Destroyer #1
King Curtis beat Bob Brown
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Spiros Arion COR

4/18/1971 Haymarket NSW
Killer Kowalski & Bulldog Bob Brown beat Mark Lewin & Larry O'Day(sub for King Curtis)
Spiros Arion beat The Masked Destroyer
Johnny Gray beat Ron Miller
Spike Robson beat Alan Pinfold

4/20/1971 Sydney NSW
Killer Kowalski & Bulldog Bob Brown beat Mark Lewin & Larry O'Day
Spiros Arion beat Masked Destroyer
Johnny Gray beat Ron Miller
Spike Robson beat Alan Pinfold

4/25/1971 Haymarket NS
Killer Kowalski draw Spiros Arion
Larry O’Dea beat Pancho Omega
Tiger Jeet Singh beat King Curtis
Mark Lewin beat Bulldog Bob Brown DQ
Con Tolios John Tolios & Con Dandos beat The Masked Destroyer Ron Miller & Braka Cortez

5/2/1971 Haymarket NSW
Killer Kowalski & Bulldog Bob Brown vs Mark Lewin & Spiros Arion
Tiger Jeet Singh vs King Curtis
Mr Fuji vs Larry O’Dea

5/9/1971 Haymarket NSW
King Curtis beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Alan Pinfold beat Jan Jansen
Con Tolios beat Ron Miller
Larry O’Dea beat Ron Fury
Mr Fuji beat Johnny Gray
Spiros Arion beat Bulldog Bob Brown

5/16/1971 Haymarket NSW
Spiros Arion & King Curtis vs Bulldog Bob Brown & Killer Kowalski
Mark Lewin vs Tiger Jeet Singh

5/23/1971 Haymarket, NSW
King Curtis & Spiros Arion draw Killer Kowalski & Bulldog Bob Brown
Johnny Gray beat Alan Pinfold
Braka Cortez beat Ron Fury
Larry O’Dea beat Ron Miller
Mr Fuji beat Con Tolios & John Tolios
Mark Lewin beat Tiger Jeet Singh

5/30/1971 Haymarket NSW
Spiros Arion & Dino Lanza beat Killer Kowalski & Bulldog Bob Brown
Sultan Karass beat Ron Miller
Johnny Gray beat Sonny Dalton
Leon Sirocco beat Ron Fury
Tiger Jeet Singh & Mr Fuji beat Mark Lewin & King Curtis

6/6/1971 Haymarket NSW
Spiros Arion beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Johnny Gray beat Steve Rickard
Leon Sirocco beat Braka Cortez
Con Tolios & John Tolios beat Ron Fury & Alan Pinfold
Dino Lanza beat Bulldog Bob Brown
King Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Mr Fuji & Tiger Jeet Singh

6/11/1971 Cabramatta NSW
Including Killer Kowalski Dino Lanza Mr Fuji Bulldog Bob Brown Con Tolios John Tolios Larry O’Dea Ron Miller & others

6/13/1971 Haymarket NSW
Dino Lanza Mark Lewin & King Curtis beat Killer Kowalski Mr Fuji & Bulldog Bob Brown
Larry O’Dea beat Alan Pinfold
Billy Dundee beat Leon Sirocco
Johnny Gray beat Ron Fury
King Curtis draw Mr Fuji
Spiros Arion beat Tiger Jeet Singh

6/20/1971 Haymarket NSW
Mark Lewin & King Curtis beat Killer Kowalski & Mr Fuji DQ
John Tolios beat Alan Pinfold
Larry O’Dea beat Ron Miller
Billy Dundee beat Johnny Gray
Dino Lanza beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Spiros Arion beat Tiger Jeet Singh

6/22/1971 Singapore
Killer Kowalski vs Mark Lewin
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Spiros Arion
Tiger Jeet Singh vs Dino Lanza
King Curtis vs Mr Fuji

6/23/1971 Singapore
King Curtis & Mark Lewin vs Bulldog Bob Brown & Killer Kowalski
Tiger Jeet Singh vs Spiros Arion
Dino Lanza vs Mr Fuji
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Mark Lewin

6/24/1971 Singapore
Mr Fuji Killer Kowalski & Tiger Jeet Singh vs Spiros Arion King Curtis & Mark Lewin
Killer Kowalski vs Spiros Arion

7/4/1971 Haymarket NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Dino Lanza DQ
Braka Cortez beat Larry O’Dea
Con Tolios beat Alan Pinfold
Spike Robson beat Ron Miller
Jerry Brisco beat Hans Schroeder
Spiros Arion Mark Lewin & King Curtis beat Mr Fuji Bulldog Bob Brown & The Wolfman

7/11/1971 Haymarket NSW
Killer Kowalski beat Dino Lanza
Con Tolios beat Pancho Omega
Akim Manuka beat Alan Pinfold
Jerry Brisco beat Braka Cortez
Spiros Arion beat Bulldog Bob Brown
King Curtis & Mark Lewin beat The Wolfman & Mr Fuji DQ

7/18/1971 Haymarket NSW
Dino Lanza beat Killer Kowalski
Spike Robson beat Sonny Dalton
Akim Manuka beat Braka Cortez
King Curtis beat The Wolfman
Jerry Brisco beat Billy Dundee
Mark Lewin King Curtis & Spiros Arion beat Mr Fuji Bulldog Bob Brown & The Wolfman

9/13/1971 Ft Worth TX
Nick Kozak beat Killer Kowalski
Toru Tanaka & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Wahoo McDaniel & José Lothario
Bobby Shane beat Buddy Wolfe
Bronko Lubich beat Eli Kashey
Nick Kozak beat Sabu Singh

9/14/1971 Dallas TX
José Lothario beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Sabu Singh beat Eli Kashey
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Burns
Nick Kozak & Bobby Shane draw Bronko Lubich & Toru Tanaka
Wahoo McDaniel beat Buddy Wolfe

9/15/1971 Austin TX
José Lothario beat Killer Kowalski
Buddy Wolfe beat Bob Burns
Toru Tanaka beat Nick Kozak
Wahoo McDaniel beat Thunderbolt Patterson

9/16/1971 Corpus Christi TX
Killer Kowalski vs Toru Tanaka
Joe Blanchard vs Sabu Singh
Bobby Shane vs Bronko Lubich
El Médico vs Mike Paidousis
Johnny Valentine & Thunderbolt Patterson vs Mil Máscaras & José Lothario

9/17/1971 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski DDQ Les Wolfe
Bronko Lubich beat Bob Burns
Bobby Shane beat Sabu Singh
Nick Kozak beat Mike Paidousis
José Lothario & Mil Máscaras beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Toru Tanaka DQ

9/18/1971 San Antonio TX                    
Jose Lothario beat Johnny Valentine
Mil Mascaras & Wahoo McDaniel beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Toru Tanaka DQ
Buddy Wolfe beat Killer Kowalski
Bronco Lubich beat Bob Burns
Bobby Shane beat Sabu Singh
Nick Kozak beat Mike Paidousis

9/24/1971 Tokyo Japan
Buddy Austin & Killer Kowalski beat Great Kojika & Umanosuke Ueda DQ
Haruka Eigen beat Masanori Toguchi
Kotetsu Yamamoto DCOR Suni War Cloud
Nelson Royal beat Mitsu Hirai
Jim Dalton beat Kantaro Hoshino
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Great Snuka
Kintaro Oki beat Jack Dalton
Antonio Inoki beat Paul Jones
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Bob Ellis & Frankie Laine

9/25/1971 Mizusawa Japan
Giant Baba Seiji Sakaguchi & Michiaki Yoshimura DCOR Nelson Royal Paul Jones & Killer Kowalski
Osamu Kido beat Masanori Toguchi
Haruka Eigen DCOR Ushinosuke Hayashi
Great Snuka beat Katsuji Adachi
Suni War Cloud beat Great Kojika DQ
Buddy Austin beat Umanosuke Ueda
Frankie Laine draw Kantaro Hoshino
Antonio Inoki DCOR Bob Ellis
Mitsu Hirai & Kintaro Oki beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton

9/26/1971 Hachinohe Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Great Kojika
Katsuji Adachi beat Osamu Kido
Frankie Laine beat Masanori Toguchi
Umanosuke Ueda beat Jim Dalton
Jack Dalton beat Haruka Eigen
Bob Ellis DCOR Kintaro Oki
Buddy Austin DCOR Giant Baba
Kantaro Hoshino & Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Great Snuka & Suni War Cloud
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones

9/28/1971 Konosu Japan
Giant Baba Kintaro Oki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Nelson Royal Paul Jones & Killer Kowalski
Osamu Kido beat Masashi Ozawa
Haruka Eigen beat Masanori Toguchi
Suni War Cloud beat Katsuji Adachi
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Great Snuka
Buddy Austin beat Mitsu Hirai
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Jim Dalton
Antonio Inoki beat Jack Dalton
Bob Ellis & Frankie Laine beat Great Kojika & Umanosuke Ueda

9/29/1971 Hachioji Japan
Giant Baba Seiji Sakaguchi & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Bob Ellis Frankie Laine & Killer Kowalski
Akio Sato beat Tatsumi Fujinami
Katsuji Adachi beat Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Great Snuka beat Masanori Toguchi
Umanosuke Ueda beat Jack Dalton
Buddy Austin beat Haruka Eigen
Kintaro Oki beat Suni War Cloud
Antonio Inoki beat Jim Dalton
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Kantaro Hoshino & Kotetsu Yamamoto

10/1/1971 Yokohama Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Umanosuke Ueda
Tomotsugu Kutsuwada beat Osamu Kido
Great Kojika beat Great Snuka
Frankie Laine beat Haruka Eigen
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Suni War Cloud
Bob Ellis beat Kantaro Hoshino
Antonio Inoki beat Buddy Austin
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Mitsu Hirai & Kintaro Oki
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton

10/3/1971 Ome Japan
Giant Baba Antonio Inoki & Great Kojika beat Nelson Royal Paul Jones & Killer Kowalski
Bob Ellis & Frankie Laine beat Kantaro Hoshino & Kotetsu Yamamoto
Buddy Austin DCOR Michiaki Yoshimura
Kintaro Oki beat Jack Dalton
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Jim Dalton
Umanosuke Ueda beat Suni War Cloud
Great Snuka beat Masanori Toguchi
Haruka Eigen beat Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Kazuo Sakurada DCOR Akio Sato
Haruka Eigen won battle royal

10/4/1971 Yokkaichi Japan
Buddy Austin & Killer Kowalski beat Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
Great Kojika & Umanosuke Ueda beat Great Snuka & Suni War Cloud
Giant Baba beat Bob Ellis
Nelson Royal DCOR Kintaro Oki
Mitsu Hirai beat Paul Jones DQ
Frankie Laine beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Kantaro Hoshino beat Jim Dalton
Jack Dalton beat Haruka Eigen
Masanori Toguchi beat Osamu Kido
Akio Sato won battle royal

10/5/1971 Nagoya Japan
Giant Baba Umanosuke Ueda & Michiaki Yoshimura DCOR Nelson Royal Paul Jones & Killer Kowalski
Masanori Toguchi beat Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Haruka Eigen beat Katsuji Adachi
Mitsu Hirai beat Suni War Cloud
Bob Ellis beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Buddy Austin beat Great Kojika
Frankie Laine draw Kantaro Hoshino
Kintaro Oki beat Great Snuka
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton

10/7/1971 Imabari Japan
Buddy Austin & Killer Kowalski beat Mitsu Hirai & Kintaro Oki
Osamu Kido beat Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Haruka Eigen beat Masanori Toguchi
Kantaro Hoshino beat Jim Dalton
Nelson Royal beat Katsuji Adachi
Frankie Laine DCOR Great Kojika
Bob Ellis beat Umanosuke Ueda
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Jim Dalton
Antonio Inoki beat Paul Jones
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Great Snuka & Suni War Cloud

10/8/1971 Kochi Japan
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Buddy Austin & Killer Kowalski DQ
Mitsuo Momota beat Tatsumi Fujinami
Haruka Eigen beat Osamu Kido
Jack Dalton beat Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Umanosuke Ueda beat Jim Dalton
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Great Snuka
Paul Jones beat Kantaro Hoshino
Nelson Royal beat Great Kojika
Kintaro Oki beat Suni War Cloud
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Bob Ellis & Frankie Laine

10/9/1971 Takamatsu Japan
Giant Baba DCOR Killer Kowalski
Tomotsugu Kutsuwada beat Osamu Kido
Katsuji Adachi beat Masanori Toguchi
Mitsu Hirai beat Great Snuka
Bob Ellis beat Haruka Eigen
Frankie Laine beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Suni War Cloud
Great Kojika & Umanosuke Ueda beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Antonio Inoki Kantaro Hoshino & Kintaro Oki beat Buddy Austin Nelson Royal & Paul Jones

10/12/1971 Tottori Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Kantaro Hoshino
Haruka Eigen beat Osamu Kido
Jim Dalton beat Masanori Toguchi
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Suni War Cloud
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Great Snuka
Antonio Inoki beat Jack Dalton
Giant Baba beat Buddy Austin
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Great Kojika & Umanosuke Ueda
Bob Ellis & Frankie Laine beat Mitsu Hirai & Kintaro Oki

10/13/1971 Osaka Japan
Buddy Austin & Killer Kowalski beat Kantaro Hoshino & Kotetsu Yamamoto
Masanori Toguchi draw Osamu Kido
Haruka Eigen beat Katsuji Adachi
Jack Dalton beat Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Great Kojika beat Jim Dalton
Nelson Royal beat Umanosuke Ueda
Kintaro Oki beat Paul Jones
Giant Baba beat Bob Ellis
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Great Snuka & Suni War Cloud

10/14/1971 Fukuyama Japan
Nelson Royal Paul Jones & Killer Kowalski beat Giant Baba Great Kojika & Michiaki Yoshimura
Katsuji Adachi beat Osamu Kido
Haruka Eigen beat Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Bob Ellis beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Umanosuke Ueda beat Jack Dalton
Buddy Austin DCOR Seiji Sakaguchi
Antonio Inoki beat Jim Dalton
Mitsu Hirai & Kintaro Oki beat Great Snuka & Suni War Cloud

10/15/1971 Yamaguchi Japan
Antonio Inoki DCOR Killer Kowalski
Tomotsugu Kutsuwada beat Masanori Toguchi
Haruka Eigen beat Katsuji Adachi
Bob Ellis beat Mitsu Hirai
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Jack Dalton
Buddy Austin beat Kantaro Hoshino
Kintaro Oki beat Jim Dalton
Great Snuka & Suni War Cloud beat Great Kojika & Umanosuke Ueda DQ
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones

10/16/1971 Kitakyushu Japan
Buddy Austin & Killer Kowalski beat Mitsu Hirai & Kintaro Oki
Osamu Kido beat Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Haruka Eigen beat Masanori Toguchi
Nelson Royal beat Katsuji Adachi
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Suni War Cloud
Paul Jones beat Great Kojika
Antonio Inoki beat Great Snuka
Giant Baba beat Bob Ellis
Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton DCOR Kantaro Hoshino & Kotetsu Yamamoto

10/17/1971 Kurume Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Umanosuke Ueda
Akio Sato beat Masashi Ozawa
Masanori Toguchi draw Osamu Kido
Haruka Eigen beat Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Jack Dalton beat Great Kojika DQ
Kintaro Oki beat Jim Dalton
Antonio Inoki beat Bob Ellis
Kantaro Hoshino & Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Great Snuka & Suni War Cloud
Giant Baba Seiji Sakaguchi & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Buddy Austin Nelson Royal & Paul Jones

10/18/1971 Nagasaki Japan
Buddy Austin & Killer Kowalski beat Great Kojika & Umanosuke Ueda
Osamu Kido beat Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Katsuji Adachi draw Masanori Toguchi
Jim Dalton beat Haruka Eigen
Mitsu Hirai beat Suni War Cloud
Bob Ellis DCOR Kantaro Hoshino
Kintaro Oki beat Great Snuka
Giant Baba beat Jack Dalton
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones

10/20/1971 Kagoshima Japan
Antonio Inoki Seiji Sakaguchi & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Nelson Royal Paul Jones & Killer Kowalski
Mitsuo Momota beat Masashi Ozawa
Katsuji Adachi beat Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Haruka Eigen DCOR Ushinosuke Hayashi
Umanosuke Ueda beat Suni War Cloud
Bob Ellis beat Great Kojika
Buddy Austin beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Giant Baba beat Great Snuka
Mitsu Hirai & Kintaro Oki beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton

10/21/1971 Kumamoto Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Kantaro Hoshino
Tomotsugu Kutsuwada beat Osamu Kido
Haruka Eigen beat Katsuji Adachi
Jack Dalton beat Masanori Toguchi
Kintaro Oki beat Jim Dalton
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Bob Ellis COR
Antonio Inoki beat Buddy Austin
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Great Kojika & Umanosuke Ueda
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Great Snuka & Suni War Cloud

10/22/1971 Karatsu Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Umanosuke Ueda
Katsuji Adachi beat Osamu Kido
Haruka Eigen beat Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Bob Ellis DCOR Kotetsu Yamamoto
Buddy Austin beat Kantaro Hoshino
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Suni War Cloud
Antonio Inoki beat Great Snuka
Mitsu Hirai & Kintaro Oki beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton

10/24/1971 Kashihara Japan
Buddy Austin & Killer Kowalski beat Kantaro Hoshino & Kotetsu Yamamoto
Osamu Kido beat Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Haruka Eigen beat Masanori Toguchi
Jack Dalton DCOR Mitsu Hirai
Umanosuke Ueda beat Jim Dalton
Nelson Royal beat Great Kojika
Kintaro Oki beat Bob Ellis
Giant Baba beat Paul Jones
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Great Snuka & Suni War Cloud

10/25/1971 Ayabe Japan
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi DCOR Buddy Austin & Killer Kowalski
Osamu Kido beat Tatsumi Fujinami
Katsuji Adachi beat Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Kantaro Hoshino beat Suni War Cloud
Great Kojika beat Jim Dalton
Bob Ellis & Paul Jones beat Mitsu Hirai & Umanosuke Ueda
Nelson Royal beat Michiaki Yoshimura DQ
Kintaro Oki beat Great Snuka
Giant Baba beat Jack Dalton

10/26/1971 Takaoka Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Great Kojika
Kazuo Sakurada draw Masashi Ozawa
Osamu Kido beat Masanori Toguchi
Bob Ellis beat Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Great Snuka
Buddy Austin DCOR Kintaro Oki
Antonio Inoki beat Suni War Cloud
Kantaro Hoshino & Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones

10/27/1971 Gifu Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Osamu Kido beat Mitsuo Momota
Masanori Toguchi beat Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Suni War Cloud beat Katsuji Adachi
Umanosuke Ueda beat Great Snuka
Bob Ellis DCOR Kantaro Hoshino
Giant Baba Great Kojika & Kintaro Oki beat Buddy Austin Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton

10/29/1971 Matsumoto Japan
Buddy Austin & Killer Kowalski beat Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
Masanori Toguchi beat Osamu Kido
Haruka Eigen beat Katsuji Adachi
Mitsu Hirai beat Great Snuka
Nelson Royal beat Kantaro Hoshino
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Bob Ellis
Kintaro Oki beat Suni War Cloud
Antonio Inoki beat Paul Jones

10/30/1971 Ueda Japan
Giant Baba Seiji Sakaguchi & Umanosuke Ueda beat Jack Dalton Bob Ellis & Killer Kowalski
Mitsuo Momota beat Tatsumi Fujinami
Katsuji Adachi beat Masanori Toguchi
Haruka Eigen beat Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Buddy Austin beat Great Kojika
Antonio Inoki & Jim Dalton
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Kantaro Hoshino & Kotetsu Yamamoto
Mitsu Hirai & Kintaro Oki beat Suni War Cloud & Great Snuka

11/1/1971 Tokyo Japan
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Buddy Austin & Killer Kowalski
Haruka Eigen beat Osamu Kido
Suni War Cloud beat Masanori Toguchi
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Jim Dalton
Kantaro Hoshino beat Great Snuka
Bob Ellis beat Great Kojika
Kintaro Oki beat Jack Dalton
Nelson Royal beat Umanosuke Ueda
Giant Baba beat Paul Jones

11/3/1971 Gunma Japan
Antonio Inoki DCOR Killer Kowalski
Masanori Toguchi beat Osamu Kido
Haruka Eigen beat Katsuji Adachi
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Jim Dalton
Great Snuka beat Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Umanosuke Ueda beat Suni War Cloud
Great Kojika beat Jack Dalton
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Mitsu Hirai & Seiji Sakaguchi
Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki beat Buddy Austin & Bob Ellis

11/5/1971 Tokyo Japan
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki beat Killer Kowalski & Bob Ellis
Tomotsugu Kutsuwada beat Osamu Kido
Katsuji Adachi DCOR Masanori Toguchi
Jack Dalton beat Haruka Eigen
Mitsu Hirai beat Jim Dalton
Buddy Austin beat Great Kojika
Umanosuke Ueda & Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Suni War Cloud & Great Snuka
Kintaro Oki DCOR Nelson Royal
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Paul Jones

11/6/1971 Tokyo Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Umanosuke Ueda
Masanori Toguchi beat Kazuo Sakurada
Osamu Kido beat Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Great Snuka beat Katsuji Adachi
Mitsu Hirai beat Jack Dalton
Great Kojika beat Jim Dalton
Kintaro Oki beat Suni War Cloud
Giant Baba beat Bob Ellis
Antonio Inoki Seiji Sakaguchi & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Buddy Austin Nelson Royal & Paul Jones

11/9/1971 Naha Japan
Giant Baba beat Killer Kowalski
Ushinosuke Hayashi beat Osamu Kido
Tomotsugu Kutsuwada beat Masanori Toguchi
Haruka Eigen beat Katsuji Adachi
Kotetsu Yamamoto draw Suni War Cloud
Jack Dalton beat Great Kojika DQ
Jim Dalton beat Umanosuke Ueda DQ
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Great Snuka
Kintaro Oki beat Bob Ellis
Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones

11/10/1971 Naha Japan
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki beat Killer Kowalski & Bob Ellis
Osamu Kido beat Akio Sato
Katsuji Adachi beat Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Haruka Eigen beat Masanori Toguchi
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Jim Dalton
Mitsu Hirai DCOR Suni War Cloud
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Great Kojika & Umanosuke Ueda DQ
Kintaro Oki beat Great Snuka
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Jack Dalton

12/12 /1971 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Ernie Schwab
Ben Justice beat Man Mountain Cannon DQ
King Curtis beat Lou Klein
Raymond Rougeau beat Paul LeDuc
Carlos Rocha beat Bomber Bouchard
Ricki Stewart & The Executioner Donn Lewin draw Lee Henning & Hans Schmidt
Baron Mikel Scicluna & Chris Tolos draw Ivan Kalmikoff & Mighty Igor
Bulldog Brower & Dewey Robertson draw Hartford Love & Reginald Love
Al Costello & Don Kent draw Tony Parisi & Tony Marino
Tiger Jeet Singh & Michele Barone beat Mighty Ursus & Joe Christie
The Sheik beat Luis Martínez

12/18/1971 Detroit MI
Killer Kowalski beat Ron Sanders
The Sheik beat Bull Curry
Mighty Igor beat Dingo the Sundowner
Bobo Brazil NC Johnny Valentine
Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Don Kent beat The Stomper Guy Mitchell & Ben Justice
Pampero Firpo beat Sonny King
Lord Layton beat King Curtis Iaukea DQ
Dory Funk Sr beat Baron Scicluna DQ
Ernie Ladd draw Fred Curry
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Dr X Bob Harmon
Bulldog Brower beat Bobby Blaine
Tony Marino beat Killer Brooks
Lou Klein beat Zebra Kid Ray Elmore COR
Bull Ortega beat Hell's Angel #1 Ron Dupree DQ

12/20/1971 Dayton OH TV
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Harmon
Mighty Igor beat Hell’s Angel #1 Ron Dupree DQ
Lord Layton beat King Curtis Iaukea DQ
The Stomper Guy Mitchell beat Rick Hamilton

12/21/1971 Cincinnati OH
Killer Kowalski beat Mike Loren
Hell's Angel #1 Ron Dupree beat Rick O'Toole
Mitsu Arakawa & Yoshino Sato beat Mighty Igor & Bobby Harmon
Bobo Brazil DDQ The Sheik

12/26/1971 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Farmer Jerome & Joey Russell beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
Sherry Lane beat Tanya West
Haystacks Calhoun beat Mighty Ursus
Carlos Rocha beat Joe Christie
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Gerry Gosselin
Masked Marvel & Bomber Bouchard draw Tony Parisi & Tony Marino
Hartford Love & Reginald Love beat Mighty Igor & Don Serrano
Ben Justice & Tex McKenzie beat Chris Tolos & Lee Henning DQ
Bulldog Brower & Dewey Robertson beat Baron Mikel Scicluna & Dutch Momberg DQ
Pampero Firpo beat Mike Loren
Athol Layton DCOR The Sheik

12/27/1971 Detroit MI
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun DQ
Hell's Angel #1 Ron Dupree beat Bobby Blaine
Jess Ortega beat Ron Sanders
The Executioner Donn Lewin beat Mickey Doyle
The Student George Steele beat Mike Loren
Bulldog Brower beat Sonny King
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Stan Neilson
Al Costello & Don Kent draw Tony Marino & Ben Justice
Pampero Firpo beat Lord Layton
The Sheik beat Tex McKenzie COR

Last edited on Fri Sep 18th, 2020 09:06 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 03:34 pm
  PM Quote Reply
27th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2691
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1972 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Jerry Gosselin
Andre the Giant beat Dutch Momberg
Carlos Rocha beat Ben Sharkey
Ed Carpentier beat Maxim Zarinoff Lebeouf (Lumberjack Pierre)
Bomber Bouchard & The Masked Marvel draw Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
Hartford Love & Reginald Love beat Bulldog Brower & Dewey Robertson DQ
Al Costello & Don Kent draw Ben Justice & Mighty Ursus
Haystack Calhoun & Tony Pugliese beat George Cannon & Mike Loren
Farmer Jerome & The Haiti Kid beat Little Brutus & Sky Low Low
The Executioner Donn Lewin & Tony Marino beat Lee Henning & Baron Scicluna
The Sheik beat Lord Layton

1/8/1972 Detroit MI
Killer Kowalski draw Tony Marino
Pampero Firpo & The Sheik DDQ Bull Curry & Tex McKenzie
Bobo Brazil beat Johnny Valentine DQ
Al Costello & Don Kent beat Mighty Igor & Haystack Calhoun COR
Fred Curry beat Stan Neilson
Ernie Ladd beat Sonny King
Ben Justice beat Dr X Bob Harmon
Bull Ortega beat The Executioner Donn Lewin
The Student George Steele beat Lou Klein
Zebra Kid Ray Elmore beat Ron Sanders
Emil Dupre draw Hells Angel Ron Dupree

1/9/1972 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Emile Dupre
Ben Justice & Tex McKenzie beat Joe Christie & Mike Loren
Carlos Rocha beat Man Mountain Cannon
Johnny Valentine beat Lee Henning
Al Costello & Don Kent draw Tony Parisi & Tony Marino
Masked Marvel & Bomber Bouchard draw Dewey Robertson & Haystack Calhoun
Reginald Love & Hartford Love beat The Executioner Donn Lewin & Gino Brito
Mighty Ursus & Baron Mikel Scicluna draw Mighty Igor & Ivan Kalmikoff
Pampero Firpo beat Lou Klein
The Sheik beat Bulldog Brower

1/10/1972 Dayton OH
Fred Curry beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Hell’s Angel Ron Dupree beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Bull Ortega draw Yoshino Sato
Ernie Ladd beat Sonny King
Pampero Firpo beat Mighty Igor DQ
Tex McKenzie beat Mitsu Arakawa

1/11/1972 Cincinnati OH
Tex Mckenzie beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Emile Duprée draw Lou Klein
Fred Curry beat Zebra Kid Ray Elmore
Pampero Firpo beat Jess Ortega
Haystacks Calhoun & Ben Justice beat Al Costello & Don Kent DQ
The Sheik beat Bobo Brazil DQ

1/12/1972 Toledo OH
Fred Curry beat Killer Kowalski
Ben Justice beat Emile Duprée
Mitsu Arakawa & Yoshino Sato beat Lou Klein & Jess Ortega
Mighty Igor DCOR Pampero Firpo
Al Costello & Don Kent DCOR Bobo Brazil & Tex McKenzie

1/22/1972 Detroit MI
Killer Kowalski draw Tony Marino

1/26/1972 Los Angeles CA          
Killer Kowalski beat Don Savage
Great Goliath Mr Saito & Kinji Shibuya beat Frankie Laine Raul Mata & Tony Rocco DQ
Earl Maynard beat Pantera Negra
Dory Dixon beat Bengali
King Krow (Dan Kroffat) beat Tony Perez
Francisco Flores draw Sal Lothario
 
1/28/1972 Los Angeles CA          
Killer Kowalski beat Frankie Laine             
Sal Lothario beat Jack Armstrong
Great Goliath NC Raul Mata
Black Gordman beat Pantera Negra
King Krow (Dan Kroffat) beat Tony Rocco
Dory Dixon & Earl Maynard beat Mr Saito & Kinji Shibuya
Killer Kowalski beat Frankie Laine          

1/29/1972 San Bernardino CA
Killer Kowalski beat Francisco Flores
Salvador Lothario beat Jack Armstrong
Raul Mata beat Masa Saito DQ
Masa Saito King Krow Dan Kroffat & Goliath beat Dory Dixon Black Gordman & Raul Mata

1/31/1972 Long Beach CA           
Killer Kowalski beat Francisco Flores
Tony Perez beat The Swamp Rat
Dory Dixon beat Peace Brother Joseph
Dory Dixon & Earl Maynard beat The Peace Brothers
 
2/2/1972 Los Angeles CA             
Killer Kowalski & King Krow Dan Kroffat beat Sal Lothario & Pantera Negra
Black Gordman & Raul Mata beat The Peace Brothers
Rocky Johnson beat The Hangman
Dory Dixon & Earl Maynard beat Bengali & The Outlaw
Mr Saito & Kinji Shibuya beat Hector Lamas & Tony Perez
Mr Saito beat Francisco Flores
 
2/3/1972 Bakersfield CA
Sal Lothario & Raul Mata beat Killer Kowalski & King Krow Dan Kroffat DQ
Frankie Laine beat The Swamp Rat
Earl Maynard beat Peace Brother Joseph

2/5/1972 San Bernardino CA
Killer Kowalski beat Salvador Lothario
Raul Mata draw Goliath
Black Gordman beat King Krow Dan Kroffat
Dale Lewis beat Rocky Johnson
Kinji Shibuya beat Frankie Lane

2/7/1972 Long Beach CA              
Killer Kowalski beat Frankie Laine
King Krow Dan Kroffat beat Sal Lothario
Frankie Laine beat Earl Maynard
Dory Dixon & Earl Maynard beat The Peace Brothers
 
2/9/1972 Los Angeles CA             
Great Goliath Killer Kowalski Mr Saito & Kenji Shibuya beat Dory Dixon Frankie Laine Sal Lothario & Pantera Negra
Kinji Shibuya beat The Black Flash
Raul Mata beat The Swamp Rat
Dale Lewis beat Francisco Flores
Black Gordman beat Bengali
Seiji Sakaguchi beat The Outlaw

2/10/1972 Bakersfield CA
Frankie Laine & Raul Mata beat Killer Kowalski & King Krow Dan Krow DQ
Takachio beat Peace Brother 1 DQ
Takachio & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Peace Brothers
La Pantera Negra beat Dale Lewis

2/11/1972 Los Angeles CA          
Killer Kowalski beat Rocky Johnson
Takachio beat Peace Brother Joseph
Raul Mata beat Frankie Laine
Dale Lewis draw Sal Lothario
Great Goliath beat Pantera Negra
Black Gordman beat Peace Brother Jerome
Seiji Sakaguchi beat King Krow Dan Kroffat
Mr Saito & Kinji Shibuya beat Dory Dixon & Earl Maynard
 
2/14/1972 Long Beach CA           
Dory Dixon & Earl Maynard draw Killer Kowalski & King Krow Dan Kroffat
Dory Dixon NC King Krow Dan Kroffat
Pantera Negra beat Dale Lewis

2/15/1972 San Diego CA
Killer Kowalski beat Salvadore Lothario
Frankie Laine beat Francisco Flores
Don Savage beat Peace Brother Jerome
Peace Brother Joseph beat Black Flash
Mighty Minton (John Studd) beat Jack Garafano

2/16/1972 Los Angeles CA          
Killer Kowalski & Kinji Shibuya beat Fred Blassie & Black Gordman
Raul Mata beat Dale Lewis
Dory Dixon beat Sputnik Monroe
Pantera Negra draw Mr Saito
Earl Maynard beat Corsica Joe
Frankie Laine beat Francisco Flores
Sal Lothario beat Norvell Austin
 
2/17/1972 Bakersfield CA
Raul Mata beat Killer Kowalski
Irma Gonzales beat Toni LaTapatia
Pantera Negra beat Norvell Austin
Sal Lothario beat Norvell Austin
 
2/21/1972 Long Beach CA           
Dory Dixon & Earl Maynard beat Killer Kowalski & King Krow Dan Kroffat
Pantera Negra beat Corsica Joe
Chela Salazar beat Irma Gonzales
Jean Antone & Irma Gonzalez beat Toni LaTapatia & Chela Salazar

2/22/1972 San Diego CA
Killer Kowalski beat Frankie Laine
King Krow Dan Kroffat draw Pantera Negra
Lou Anthony beat Bengali
Peace Brother Joseph beat Don Savage
Goliath beat Francisco Flores

2/23/1972 Los Angeles CA          
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Austin
Mr Saito & Kinji Shibuya beat Black Gordman & Raul Mata
Bruno Sammartino beat Art Mahalik
Ricky Hunter & King Krow Dan Kroffat beat The Black Flash & Sal Lothario
Chela Salazar beat Irma Gonzalez
Dory Dixon draw Great Goliath
 
2/24/1972 Bakersfield CA
Killer Kowalski beat Sal Lothario
Chela Salazar beat Irma Gonzales
King Krow Dan Kroffat beat Raul Mata
Jean Antone & Irma Gonzales beat Toni Latapatia & Chela Salazar
Kubla Khan draw Pantera Negra
Frankie Laine & Earl Maynard beat The Peace Brothers
 
2/25/1972 Los Angeles CA          
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Great Goliath beat Sal Lothario
Kinji Shibuya beat Pantera Negra
Raul Mata beat Frankie Laine
Dory Dixon & Earl Maynard beat Ricky Hunter & King Krow Dan Kroffat
Black Gordman beat Mr Saito
Jean Antone & Irma Gonzalez beat Toni LaTapatia & Chela Salazar

3/2/1972 Bakersfield CA
Black Gordman & Raul Mata beat Killer Kowalski & Masa Saito
La Panta Negra vs Kubla Khan
Earl Maynard vs Goliath
Peace Brother Jerome vs Frankie Lane

3/3/1972 Los Angeles CA
Killer Kowalski beat Frankie Laine             
Great Goliath & Kinji Shibuya beat Dory Dixon & Earl Maynard
Black Gordman & Raul Mata beat King Krow Dan Kroffat & Mr Saito
Sal Lothario beat Kubla Khan
 
3/6/1972 Long Beach CA              
Dory Dixon & Earl Maynard beat Killer Kowalski
Great Goliath beat Pantera Negra
Mr Saito beat Art Mahalik
Peace Brother Joseph beat The Black Flash

3/9/1972 Bakersfield CA
Killer Kowalski vs Black Gordman
John Tolos vs Masa Saito
Ann Casey vs Natasha
La Panta Negra vs King Krow Dan Kroffat
Raul Mata vs Peace Brother Joseph

3/10/1972 Los Angeles CA
John Tolos beat Killer Kowalski lost NWA Americas Heavyweight Championship
Sal Lothario beat Woody Farmer
King Krow Dan Kroffat beat Pantera Negra
Kubla Khan beat Earl Maynard
Dory Dixon draw Mr Saito
Ann Casey beat Natasha
Great Goliath & Kinji Shibuya beat Black Gordman & Raul Mata
 
3/13/1972 Ventura CA
Killer Kowalski beat Pantera Negra
Black Gordman beat Kinji Shibuya
Dory Dixon & Sal Lothario beat Kubla Khan & King Krow Dan Kroffat
Art Dominguez D Peace Brother Joseph
 
3/15/1972 Los Angeles CA
Killer Kowalski beat Art Michalik
Don Carson Dory Dixon Black Gordman & John Tolos beat Kubla Khan Peace Brother Joseph Mr Saito & Kinji Shibuya
Art Dominguez beat Bengali
Great Goliath beat Pantera Negra
Sal Lothario beat Raul Mata

3/16/1972 Bakersfield CA
John Tolos Black Gordman & Raul Mata beat Killer Kowalski Masa Saito & Kinji Shibuya
Peace Brother Jerome draw Sal Lothario
Black Gordman beat Masa Saito DQ
Art Dominguez beat El Bengali

3/18/1972 San Bernardino CA
Don Carson & John Tolos vs Killer Kowalski & Goliath
Kubla Khan vs La Pantera Negra
Black Gordman vs Masa Saito
Ann Casey vs Natasha

3/20/1972 Long Beach CA
John Tolos & Raul Mata beat Killer Kowalski & Great Goliath
The Peace Brothers beat Art Dominguez & Sal Lothario
Don Carson beat Bengali
Peace Brother Joseph beat Sal Lothario
 
3/22/1972 Los Angeles CA
Killer Kowalski beat Sal Lothario
Don Carson & John Tolos beat Bengali & Kubla Khan
Great Goliath & Kinji Shibuya beat Dory Dixon & Pantera Negra
Raul Mata beat Billy Rogers
Art Dominguez beat The Outlaw
Don Savage beat Peace Brother Jerome

3/23/1972 Bakersfield CA
Black Gordman vs Killer Kowalski
Peace Brothers vs Sal Lothario & Art Dominguez

3/24/1972 Los Angeles CA
John Tolos beat Killer Kowalski
Raul Mata beat Peace Brother Joseph
Kinji Shibuya beat Mr Saito
Dory Dixon draw Art Dominquez
Kubla Khan beat Sal Lothario
Mr Saito beat Pantera Negra
Don Carson & Black Gordman beat Great Goliath & Kinji Shibuya

3/25/1972 San Bernardino CA
Killer Kowalski beat Don Carson
Kubla Khan draw Dory Dixon
John Tolos beat Art Mahalik
Kinji Shibuya & Goliath beat Raul Mata & Black Gordman

3/27/1972 Long Beach CA
Killer Kowalski DCOR Don Carson
Raul Mata beat Great Goliath
Mighty Minton (Big John Studd) beat Sal Lothario
Dory Dixon beat Peace Brother Jerome
 
3/29/1972 Los Angeles CA
Don Carson Black Gordman & John Tolos draw Kubla Khan Killer Kowalski & Kinji Shibuya
Art Dominguez beat Peace Brother Joseph
Peace Brother Jerome beat Don Savage
Dory Dixon beat Hector Lamas
Raul Mata beat Texas
Chris Tolos beat The Outlaw
 
3/30/1972 Bakersfield CA
Black Gordman beat Killer Kowalski
John Tolos beat Big John
Raul Mata beat Peace Brother Jerome DQ
Raul Mata beat Peace Brother Joseph
Billy Rogers draw Al Steele

4/1/1972 San Bernardino CA
Raul Mata beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Mr Wrestling Gordon Nelson beat Art Dominguez
Chris Tolos beat Bengali
Billy Graham beat Don Carson
Black Gordman beat Kinji Shibuya DQ

4/6/1972 Bakersfield CA
Raul Mata beat Killer Kowalski

4/7/1972 Los Angeles CA
Killer Kowalski beat Chris Tolos
The Sheik NC John Tolos
Raul Mata beat Kubla Khan
Art Dominguez beat Billy Graham DQ
Dory Dixon draw Gordon Nelson
Great Goliath & Kinji Shibuya beat Don Carson & Black Gordman

4/8/1972 San Bernardino CA
Killer Kowalski & Kinji Shibuya beat Chris Tolos & Black Gordman
Dory Dixon draw Art Dominguez
Billy Graham beat Don Savage
John Tolos beat Mr Wrestling Gordon Nelson COR

4/12/1972 Los Angeles CA
Killer Kowalski & Kenji Shibuya beat Dory Dixon & Billy Rogers
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat The Peace Brothers
Killer Kowalski & Kinji Shibuya beat Dory Dixon & Billy Rogers
Black Gordman beat Bengali
Raul Mata beat The Outlaw
Gordon Nelson beat Don Savage
Art Dominguez beat Kubla Khan

4/15/1972 San Bernardino CA
Black Gordman beat Killer Kowalski
Dory Dixon draw Kubla Khan
Barbara Galento beat Betty Niccoli
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Billy Graham & Manny Mindall

4/19/1972 Los Angeles CA
Killer Kowalski & Kenji Shibuya beat Cardiff Giant & Peace Brother Jerome
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Kubla Khan & King Krow
Great Goliath beat Hector Lamas
Billy Graham beat Don Savage
Dory Dixon & Raul Mata draw Art Mahalik & Gordon Nelson
Killer Kowalski & Kinji Shibuya beat The Cardiff Giant & Peace Brother Jerome
Art Dominguez beat Billy Rogers
 
4/21/1972 Los Angeles CA
Killer Kowalski & Kenji Shibuya draw Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Black Gordman beat Great Goliath
Billy Graham beat Art Dominguez
Dory Dixon beat Kubla Khan
King Krow Dan Kroffat beat Lou Anthony
Raul Mata draw Gordon Nelson
Betty Nicoli beat Barbara Galento

4/22/1972 San Bernardino CA
Chris Tolos John Tolos & Black Gordman beat Killer Kowalski Kinji Shibuya & Goliath
Art Dominguez beat King Krow Dan Kroffat
Raul Mata beat Mr Wrestling Gordon Nelson

4/24/1972 Ventura CA
Chris Tolos John Tolos & Dory Dixon beat Killer Kowalski Kinji Shibuya & Goliath
Art Dominguez beat Kubla Khan
Dory Dixon beat Goliath
Chief War Eagle beat Peace Brother Joseph

4/25/1972 Costa Mesa CA
Killer Kowalski & Kenji Shibuya beat Dory Dixon & Raul Mata won NWA Americas Tag Team title

4/26/1972 Los Angeles CA
Killer Kowalski & Kenji Shibuya beat Art Dominguez & Mr Wrestling Gordon Nelson
Billy Graham beat Hector Lamas
Dory Dixon beat Billy Rogers
Great Goliath beat Frank Zomar
Chris Tolos beat The Outlaw
Raul Mata beat Kubla Khan

4/29/1972 San Bernardino CA
Chris Tolos & John Tolos DDQ Kinji Shibuya & Killer Kowalski
Billy Graham beat Dory Dixon
Raul Mata beat King Krow Dan Kroffat
Barbara Galento beat Betty Niccoli

5/1/1972 Ventura CA
Killer Kowalski Kinji Shibuya & Goliath beat Chris Tolos John Tolos & Dory Dixon
Killer Kowalski beat Lou Anthony
Art Dominguez beat King Krow Dan Kroffat
Chris Tolos beat The Invader

5/3/1972 Los Angeles CA
Killer Kowalski beat Art Dominguez
Raul Mata & Ray Mendoza beat Bengali & Kubla Khan
Chris Tolos beat Art Mahalik
Black Gordman beat Don Savage
Billy Graham beat Lou Anthony
Dory Dixon beat Gordon Nelson
 
5/4/1972 El Monte CA
Killer Kowalski vs Raul Mata
Kinji Shibuya vs Chris Tolos

5/5/1972 Los Angeles CA
Rey Mendoza & Raul Mata beat Killer Kowalski & Kenji Shibuya lost NWA Americas Tag Team title
Kubla Khan draw Art Domingues
Black Gordman beat King Krow Dan Kroffat
Dory Dixon beat The Great Goliath COR
Billy Graham beat Frankie Laine
Chris Tolos draw Mr Wrestling Gordon Nelson
John Tolos beat The Sheik

5/6/1972 San Bernardino CA
Kinji Shibuya & Killer Kowalski beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Art Dominguez beat King Krow Dan Kroffat
Raul Mata beat Billy Graham
Black Gordman beat Mr Wrestling Gordon Nelson DQ

5/8/1972 Long Beach CA
Killer Kowalski DCOR Black Gordman
John Tolos beat King Krow Dan Kroffat
Lou Anthony draw Mighty Minton (John Studd)
Gordon Nelson beat Jack Garfono
 
5/10/1972 Los Angeles CA
Killer Kowalski & Kenji Shibuya beat King Krow Dan Kroffat & Mr Wrestling Gordon Nelson
Chris Tolos beat Bengali
Dory Dixon Black Gordman & Raul Mata beat Kubla Khan & Blackjack Slade & Texas
John Tolos beat Mighty Minton (John Studd)
Billy Rogers beat Art Dominguez
 
5/11/1972 El Monte CA
Killer Kowalski & Kinji Shibuya vs Raul Mata & Chris Tolos
Dory Dixon vs King Krow Dan Kroffat

5/13/1972 San Bernardino CA
John Tolos draw Killer Kowalski
Dory Dixon vs Kubla Khan (Henry Pulasco)
Chris Tolos vs Billy Graham
Raul Mata & Black Gordman vs Mr Wrestling Gordon Nelson & Goliath

5/15/1972 Ventura CA
Dory Dixon & Raul Mata beat Killer Kowalski & Kinji Shibuya
Billy Graham beat Art Dominguez
John Tolos beat Gordon Nelson
Chris Tolos beat Kubla Khan
 
5/17/1972 Los Angeles CA
Mr Wrestling & Kubla Khan beat Killer Kowalski & Kenji Shibuya
The Vigilantes beat Black Gordman & Raul Mata
Dory Dixon beat Great Goliath
Billy Graham beat El Gaucho
Nick Bockwinkel beat Blackjack Slade
Art Dominguez beat Juan Garcia
 
5/18/1972 El Monte CA
Killer Kowalski & Kinji Shibuya vs Raul Mata & Chris Tolos
Dory Dixon vs Vigilante #1
Art Dominguez vs Vigilante #2
 
5/19/1972 Los Angeles CA
Killer Kowalski draw Nick Bockwinkel
Great Goliath beat Black Gordman
Shohei Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk
Kinji Shibuya beat Gordon Nelson
Chris Tolos beat Billy Graham
Raul Mata beat Art Dominguez
Dory Dixon beat Kubla Khan

5/20/1972 San Bernardino CA
Killer Kowalski beat John Tolos
Chris Tolos beat Art Dominguez
Kinji Shibuya beat Don Carson
Raul Mata & Dory Dixon beat Billy Graham & Kubla Khan

5/22/1972 Ventura CA
Killer Kowalski beat Art Dominguez
Dory Dixon NC Billy Graham
Juan Garcia beat Kinji Shibuya
Chris Tolos W Peace Brother Joseph
John Tolos beat Kubla Khan
Raul Mata W Black Gordman
Raul Mata won battle royal
 
5/24/1972 Los Angeles CA
Killer Kowalski & Kenji Shibuya beat Art Dominguez & Juan Garcia
Billy Graham beat Sal Lothario
Raul Mata beat Bengali
Dory Dixon beat Texas
Chris Tolos beat The Outlaw
Peace Brother Jerome beat Kubla Khan
 
5/25/1972 El Monte CA
Killer Kowalski vs Chris Tolos
Kinji Shibuya vs Suni War Cloud
Kubla Khan vs Raul Mata

5/26/1972 Oxnard CA
Killer Kowalski & Tokyo Tom vs John Tolos & Chris Tolos

5/27/1972 San Bernardino CA
Killer Kowalski & Kinji Shibuya beat Raul Mata & Dory Dixon
Juan Garcia beat Kubla Khan
Billy Graham beat John Birch
Black Gordman beat Suni War Cloud

5/30/1972 San Diego CA
Killer Kowalski beat Lou Anthony
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Dory Dixon & Art Dominguez
Juan Garcia beat Kubla Khan
The Vigilante beat Don Savage

5/31/1972 Los Angeles CA
Killer Kowalski & Kenji Shibuya beat Billy Rogers & Sal Lothario

6/2/1972 Los Angeles CA
Killer Kowalski & Kenji Shibuya draw Rey Mendoza & Raul Mata
Dory Dixon beat Peace Brother Joseph
Great Goliath beat Art Dominguez
Juan Garcia beat Kubla Khan
Ernie Ladd beat Don Carson
Black Gordman beat Chris Tolos

6/6/1972 San Bernardino CA
Killer Kowalski Dory Dixon Art Dominguez Juan Garcia Goliath Black Gordman Billy Graham Kubla Khan Salvador Lothario Raul Mata Kinji Shibuya Chris Tolos John Tolos battle royal

6/7/1972 Los Angeles CA
Killer Kowalski beat Woody Farmer
Fred Blassie Raul Mata & Chris Tolos beat Great Goliath Black Gordman & Kinji Shibuya
Dory Dixon draw Vigilante #2
John Tolos beat Blackjack Slade
Juan Garcia beat Texas
Susan Green beat Donna Christanello
 
6/13/1972 San Diego CA
Killer Kowalski vs John Tolos
John Birch vs Billy Graham
Juan Garcia vs Blackjack Slade
Sal Lothario vs Vigilante #1
Don Savage vs. Vigilante #2
 
6/14/1972 Los Angeles CA
Killer Kowalski beat Hector Lamas
Great Goliath Mr Saito & Kinji Shibuya draw Raul Mata John Tolos & Bearcat Wright
Billy Graham beat Ric Drasin
Bearcat Wright beat Bengali
Ernie Ladd beat Lou Anthony
Sandy Parker W Lilly Thomas

6/16/1972 Los Angeles CA
Freddie Blassie beat Killer Kowalski
Sandy Parker & Susan Green beat Donna Christanello & Lilly Thomas
Kinji Shibuya beat Juan García
Black Gordman beat Sal Lothario
Great Goliath draw Raúl Mata
Bearcat Wright draw Ernie Ladd
John Tolos beat Billy Graham

6/19/1972 Ventura CA
Salvatore Lothario beat Killer Kowalski
Billy Graham beat Juan Garcia
Raul Mata beat Mr Saito
Great Goliath Mr Saito & Kinji Shibuya beat Gene Lebell Raul Mata & John Tolos

6/20/1972 San Bernardino CA
Killer Kowalski & Kinji Shibuya beat Sal Lothario & Juan Garcia
Kinji Shibuya beat Juan Garcia
Tony Barbetta beat Billy Rogers
John Tolos & Raul Mata beat Black Gordman & Goliath

6/21/1972 Los Angeles CA
Raul Mata & Salvatore Lothario beat Killer Kowalski & Kenji Shibuya
Great Goliath beat Don Savage
Fred Blassie beat The Outlaw
Mr Saito beat Juan Garcia
John Tolos beat The Invader
Billy Rogers beat Ric Drasin
 
6/22/1972 El Monte CA
Killer Kowalski vs John Tolos
Fred Blassie vs Mr Saito

6/26/1972 Tokyo Japan
Giant Baba beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Akio Sato beat Masashi Ozawa
Masanori Toguchi beat Kazuo Sakurada
Haruka Eigen beat Katsuji Adachi
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kojika
Moose Cholak beat Kintaro Oki
Umanosuke Ueda beat Woody Farmer
Seiji Sakaguchi & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Ron Miller & Larry O'Dea COR

6/28/1972 Towada Japan
Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki beat Killer Kowalski & Ron Miller
Akio Sato beat Kazuo Sakurada
Katsuji Adachi beat Masanori Toguchi
Haruka Eigen DCOR Ushinosuke Hayashi
Kantaro Hoshino draw Larry O'Dea
Woody Farmer beat Great Kojika DQ
Moose Cholak beat Umanosuke Ueda
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Jimmy Valiant

7/1/1972 Kushiro Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Michiaki Yoshimura
Akio Sato beat Masashi Ozawa
Ushinosuke Hayashi beat Katsuji Adachi
Haruka Eigen beat Masanori Toguchi
Ron Miller beat Mitsu Hirai
Great Kojika draw Larry O'Dea
Kintaro Oki beat Woody Farmer
Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Moose Cholak & Jimmy Valiant

7/2/1972 Kitami Japan
Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki beat Killer Kowalski & Larry O'Dea
Ushinosuke Hayashi beat Kazuo Sakurada
Masanori Toguchi draw Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Great Kojika beat Woody Farmer
Ron Miller beat Kantaro Hoshino
Umanosuke Ueda beat Jimmy Valiant
Moose Cholak DCOR Seiji Sakaguchi

7/3/1972 Asahikawa Japan
Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Moose Cholak & Killer Kowalski DQ
Ushinosuke Hayashi beat Akio Sato
Katsuji Adachi draw Masanori Toguchi
Haruka Eigen beat Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Mitsu Hirai draw Woody Farmer
Kantaro Hoshino beat Jimmy Valiant
Ron Miller beat Great Kojika
Kintaro Oki beat Larry O'Dea

7/5/1972 Sapporo Japan
Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Moose Cholak & Killer Kowalski
Masanori Toguchi beat Masashi Ozawa
Tomotsugu Kutsuwada beat Kazuo Sakurada
Haruka Eigen beat Katsuji Adachi
Larry O'Dea beat Kantaro Hoshino
Great Kojika beat Woody Farmer
Ron Miller beat Umanosuke Ueda DQ
Kintaro Oki beat Jimmy Valiant

7/8/1972 Hakodate Japan
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Killer Kowalski & Ron Miller
Kazuo Sakurada beat Akio Sato
Masanori Toguchi draw Tomotsugu Kutsuwada
Haruka Eigen DCOR Ushinosuke Hayashi
Jimmy Valiant draw Mitsu Hirai
Kintaro Oki beat Woody Farmer
Larry O'Dea beat Great Kojika DQ
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Moose Cholak COR

7/10/1972 Hirosaki Japan
Seiji Sakaguchi & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Killer Kowalski & Ron Miller
Ushinosuke Hayashi beat Kazuo Sakurada
Tomotsugu Kutsuwada beat Masashi Ozawa
Haruka Eigen beat Katsuji Adachi
Kantaro Hoshino draw Woody Farmer
Umanosuke Ueda beat Larry O'Dea
Kintaro Oki beat Jimmy Valiant
Giant Baba beat Moose Cholak

7/11/1972 Miyako Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Great Kojika
Akio Sato beat Tsutomu Oshiro
Tomotsugu Kutsuwada beat Kazuo Sakurada
Katsuji Adachi beat Masashi Ozawa
Mitsu Hirai beat Haruka Eigen
Umanosuke Ueda draw Woody Farmer
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Jimmy Valiant
Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki beat Moose Cholak & Ron Miller

7/12/1972 Honolulu HI
Ed Francis beat Killer Kowalski
Johnny Barend beat Fred Blassie
Fred Curry beat The Sheik
Dory Funk Jr beat Kinji Matsuta
Bull Curry beat Sandor Kovacs
Jimmy Snuka & Sam Steamboat beat Vic Christy & Mr X

7/22/1972 San Bernardino CA
Killer Kowalski draw Salvador Lothario
Ernie Ladd beat Jerry Monti
Raul Mata beat Black Gordman
Ruben Juarez beat Masa Saito

7/24/1972 Long Beach CA
Killer Kowalski beat Jerry Monti
Billy Graham beat Sal Lothario
Art Mahalik beat Don Savage
Billy Graham & Fritz von Goering beat John Birch & Sal Lothario
 
7/27/1072 El Monte CA
Killer Kowalski vs Jerry Monti
Kinji Shibuya vs John Tolos
El Rayo Blanco vs Great Goliath
John Birch vs Mr Saito

9/7/1972 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Rico Garcia
Frank Valois beat Reggie Parks
Giles Poisson beat Jackie Wiecz
Billy Two Rivers & Johnny War Eagle beat Bull Gregory & Matte Inoue
Dino Bravo beat Frenchy Martin
Joe Leduc & Paul Leduc beat Jerry Brown & Dale Roberts
The Mongolian Stomper NC Blackjack Mulligan
Ed Carpentier & Lionel Robert beat Mad Dog Vachon & Baron von Raschke
Andre the Giant beat Don Leo Jonathan DQ

9/8/1972 Cowansville QC
Reggie Parks vs Killer Kowalski
Jackie Wiecz vs Destroyer #2
Ricco Garcia vs Inoue
Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle vs Green Hornets
Edouard Carpentier Jean Ferre & Yvon Robert Jr vs Gerry Brown Gilles Poisson & Dale Roberts

9/10/1972 Detroit MI 
Killer Kowalski beat the Rebel Ron Sanders
The Sheik beat Bull Curry DQ
Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Ben Justice & The Stomper Guy Mitchell
Killer Kowalski beat the Rebel Ron Sanders
Tony Marino beat Killer Tim BrooksJess Ortega beat Hell’s Angel I Ron Dupree

9/17/1972 Montreal QC
Ed Carpentier Jean Ferre & Yvon Robert Jr beat Don Leo Jonathan Killer Kowalski & Maurice Vachon
Len Shelley draw Bull Gregory
Dino Bravo beat Rapapapotsky (Soldat Gorky) 
Denis Gauthier beat Inoue
Reggie Parks & Jackie Wiecz beat Destroyer #2 & Destroyer #3
Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle beat Mongol & Gilles Poisson
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc beat Gerry Brown & Dale Roberts

10/3/1972 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski
Len Shelley vs Sailor White
Reggie Parks vs Fran Valois
Ricco Garcia & Jackie Wiecz vs Bull Gregory & Inoue
War Eagles vs Rapapapotsky (Soldat Gorky) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs Mongol & Gilles Poisson
Jean Ferre vs Maurice Vachon

10/8/1972 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier & Ricco Garcia vs Maurice Vachon & Killer Kowalski
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs Destroyer #2 & Destroyer #3 

10/17/1972 Montreal QC
Édouard Carpentier Jean Ferré & Yvon Robert Jr beat Mad Dog Vachon Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan
Bull Gregory draw Len Shelly
Dino Bravo beat Rapapotsky (Soldat Gorky)
Denis Gauthier beat Mighty Inoue
Reggie Parks & Jackie Wiecz beat Destroyer #1 & Destroyer #2
Billy Two Rivers & Jean War Eagle beat The Mongol & Gilles Poisson
Paul LeDuc & Jos LeDuc beat Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown

10/17/1972 Montreal QC
Andre the Giant & Ed Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski & Mad Dog Vachon
Nancy Hart vs Vivian Vachon
Joe Leduc & Paul Leduc vs Blackjack Mulligan & Baron von Raschke

10/19/1972 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski NC Mad Dog Vachon
Reynold Duke beat Rapapotsky
Jean War Eagle beat Hans Hermann
Vivian Vachon beat Nancy Hart
Baron Von Raschke & Blackjack Mulligan beat Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
Ed Carpentier draw Jean Ferre

10/24/1972 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski vs Jackie Wiecz
Killer Kowalski André the Giant Destroyer #1 Destroyer #3 Dino Bravo Édouard Carpentier Frank Valois Gilles Poisson Gino Brito Hans Hermann Jackie Wiecz Jean War Eagle Jos LeDuc Len Shelley Mad Dog Vachon The Mongol Paul LeDuc & Rapapotsky Soldat Gorky battle royal
Len Shelley vs Frank Valois
Soldat Gorky & Hans Hermann vs Joe Leduc & Paul Leduc
Mad Dog Vachon vs Johnny War Eagle
Andre the Giant vs The Mongol
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito vs The Destroyers #1 & #3
Ed Carpentier vs Gilles Poisson

10/31/1972 Ottawa ON
Édouard Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski
Don Leo Jonathan & Maurice Vachon vs Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc
The Mongol vs Jean Ferré

11/1/1972 Montreal QC
Jean Ferre vs Killer Kowalski
Jackie Wiecz vs Hans Hermann 
Johnny War Eagle vs Reynald Dube
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito vs Gilles Poisson & Rapapapotsky (Soldat Gorky)
Don Leo Jonathan vs The Mongol
Emile Dupre vs Maurice Vachon
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs Black Jack Lanza & Black Jack Mulligan
Edouard Carpentier vs Ivan Koloff

11/6/1972 Ottawa ON
Johnny War Eagle beat Killer Kowalski
Gino Brito beat Killer Kowalski Édouard Carpentier Gilles Poisson Green Hornet #1 Green Hornet #2 Jackie Wiecz Jean Ferré Johnny War Eagle Jos LeDuc Len Shelley Maurice Vachon The Mongol Paul LeDuc Paul Vachon
Edouard Carpentier & Jean Ferre beat Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
Dino Bravo & Gino Britto beat The Green Hornets
Jos Leduc beat Gilles The Fish Poisson
Paul Leduc beat Len Shelley
Jackie Wiecz beat The Mongol

11/7/1972 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier & Jean Ferre vs Killer Kowalski & Maurice Vachon
Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Hayes vs Pee Wee Adams & Frenchy Lamonde
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito vs Gilles Poisson & Maxime Zarinioff Leboeuf
Jos LeDuc vs Mongol

11/12/1972 Quebec City QC
Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Killer Kowalski & Gilles Poisson
 
11/13/1972 Montréal QC
Killer Kowalski & Gilles Poisson beatDale Roberts & Jerry Brown won Grand Prix Tag Team Title

11/14/1972 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier Jean Ferre & Jos LeDuc vs Mongol Killer Kowalski & Maurice Vachon
Paul LeDuc vs Gilles Poisson
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito vs Destroyer #2 & Destroyer $3
Don Leo Jonathan vs Jackie Wiecz

11/22/1972 Ottawa ON
Edouard Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski
Jean Ferre vs Don Leo Jonathan
Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc vs Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon

11/28/1972 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski vs Jean Ferre
War Eagles vs Pat Lawrence
Len Shelley vs Frank Valois
Jackie Wiecz vs Mongol
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs Gilles Poisson & Maxime Zarinoff Leboeuf
Rene Goulet vs Maurice Vachon
Edouard Carpentier vs Don Leo Jonathan

12/3/1972 Quebec City QC
Don Leo Jonathon & Killer Kowalski beat Jos Leduc & Paul LeDuc
Jackie Wiecz beat Killer Kowalski André the Giant Blackjack Lanza Blackjack Mulligan Butcher Vachon Destroyer #1 Destroyer #2 Dino Bravo Don Leo Jonathan Édouard Carpentier Frank Valois Gilles Poisson Gino Brito Jean War Eagle Jos LeDuc Len Shelly Luigi Macera Mad Dog Vachon Pat O’Brien Paul LeDuc Rene Goulet The Viking & Zarinoff Lebeouf battle royal
Jackie Wiecz & Luigi Macera beat Frank Valois & The Viking
Pat O’Brien & Len Shelley beat The Destroyers
Jean War Eagle & Rene Goulet beat Maxime LeBoeuf & Gilles Poisson 
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon beat Gino Brito & Dino Bravo
Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza draw Ed Carpentier & Jean Ferre

12/4/1972 Ottawa ON
Edouard Carpentier & Jean Ferre beat Don Leo Jonathan & Killer Kowalski
Black Jack Lanza & Black Jack Mulligan beat Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc DQ
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon beat Dino Bravo & Gino Brito
Johnny War Eagle vs Gilles Poisson
Jackie Wiecz draw Ronald Thibeault
Len Shelley beat Zarinoff Le Boeuf
Gilles Poisson beat Jean War Eagle

12/5/1972 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier & Jean Ferre vs Killer Kowalski & Gilles Poisson
Len Shelley vs Mongol
Paul LeDuc vs Green Hornet #1
War Eagles vs Green Hornet #2
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito vs Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
Jos LeDuc vs Don Leo Jonathan

12/12/1972 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
Reynald Dube vs Maxime Zarinoff Leboeuf
Dino Bravo vs Bull Gregory
Gino Brito vs Pat Lawrence
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs Gilles Poisson & Frank Valois
Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle vs Green Hornet #1 & Green Hornet #2
Jackie Wiecz vs Maurice Vachon
Jean Ferre vs Destroyer #2 & Destroyer #3

12/18/1972 Quebec City QC
Killer Kowalski beat Jean Ferre
Paul Leduc draw Frank Valois
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito beat Gilles Poisson & Sgt LeBoeuf
Baron Von Raschke & Blackjack Mulligan draw Jean War Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Don Leo Jonathon draw Joe LeDuc
Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Ed Carpentier & Jackie Wiecz

12/19/1972 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier Jean Ferre & Jos LeDuc vs Don Leo Jonathan Killer Kowalski & Maurice Vachon
Paul LeDuc vs Frank Valois
Gino Brito vs Destroyer #2
Dino Bravo vs Destroyer #3
Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle vs Gilles Poisson & Maxime Zarinoff Leboeuf

12/26/1972 Montreal QC
Dino Bravo Gino Brito & Bruno Sammartino vs Don Leo Jonathan Killer Kowalski & Maurice Vachon
Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle vs Angelo Mosca & Frank Valois
Jean Ferre vs Green Hornets
Edouard Carpentier & Jackie Wiecz vs Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc
Gilles Poisson & Maxime Zarinoff Leboeuf vs Destroyer #2 & Destroyer #3
Little Beaver & Farmer Jerome vs Little Boy Blue & Sky Low Low

12/27/1972 Ottawa
Killer Kowalski NC Jean Ferre
Paul LeDuc draw Frank Valois
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito beat Bull Gregory & Gerry Petal
Little Beaver& Farmer Jerome beat Pee Wee Adams & Little Boy Blue
Joe Leduc drew Don Leo Jonathon
Gilles Poisson & Angelo Mosca beat Johnny War Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Ed Carpentier & Jackie Wiecz beat Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon DQ

Last edited on Sat Mar 28th, 2020 07:22 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 03:36 pm
  PM Quote Reply
28th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2691
Status: 
Offline
1/15/1973 Quebec City QC
Andre the Giant NC Killer Kowalski
Sonny Rogers beat Pat Lawrence
Dom DeNucci beat Frank Valois
Jackie Weicz beat Angelo Mosca
Rene Goulet NC Gilles Poisson
Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan beat Billy Two Rivers & Johnny War Eagle
Ed Carpentier & The Crusher beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts

1/16/1973 Montreal QC
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Sonny Rogers beat Maxime LeBeouf
Jackie Weicz beat Luigi Macera
Angelo Mosca & Gilles Poisson draw Billy Two Rivers & Johnny War Eagle
Rene Goulet beat The Crusher DQ
Dino Bravo Gino Brito & Dom DeNucci beat Blackjack Lanza Blackjack Mulligan & Mad Dog Vachon
Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Ed Carpentier & The Crusher DQ

1/19/1973 Pittsburgh PA
Killer Kowalski beat Chuck O'Conner
The Executioner Donn Lewin beat Joe Abby
Don Serrano beat Frank Durso DQ
Frank Holtz draw John L Sullivan
Larry Zbyszko beat Bruce Swayze DQ
Bill Eadie beat Eric the Red DQ
Dominic DeNucci & Tony Parisi beat Waldo Von Erich & King Curtis DQ
Toru Tanaka beat Bruno Sammartino

1/22/1973 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski & Gilles Poisson beat Dino Bravo & Gino Brito
Ed Carpentier beat Mad Dog Vachon
Pat Lawrence draw Sonny Rogers
Billy Two Rivers & Johnny War Eagle beat The Green Hornet & Maxime Lebeouf
Angelo Mosca vs Jackie Weicz

1/23/1973 Montreal QC
Gino Brito Dino Bravo & Dominic DeNucci vs Killer Kowalski Angelo Mosca & Maurice Vachon
Edouard Carpentier & Jackie Wiecz vs Maxime Zarinoff Leboeuf & Gilles Poisson

1/29/1973 Quebec City QC
Killer Kowalski beat Dom DeNucci
Sonny Rogers beat Pat Lawrence
Gilles Poisson draw Jackie Wiecz
Billy Two Rivers & Johnny War Eagle beat The Green Hornets
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito beat Angelo Mosca & Baron von Raschke
Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc beat George Gordienko & Blackjack Lanza
Ed Carpentier & The Crusher NC Butcher Vachon & Mad Dog Vachon

1/30/1973 Verdun QC
Dino Bravo Gino Brito & Dominic DeNucci vs Killer Kowalski Gilles Poisson & Maurice Vachon
Sonny Rodgers vs Maxime Zarinoff Leboeuf
Jackie Wiecz vs Bull Gregory
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs Green Hornet #1 & Green Hornet #2
Edouard Carpentier vs Baron Fritz Von Raschke

2/2/1973 Pittsburgh PA
George Steele & Killer Kowalski beat Gino Brito & Tony Parisi
Eric the Red beat Tony DiPaulo
Tony Altimore beat Frank Durso
Frank Holtz & Larry Zbyszko beat the Executioner DonN Lewin & John L Sullivan DQ
Waldo Von Erich beat Arnold Skaaland
Dominic DeNucci beat King Curtis COR
Bruno Sammartino NC Toru Tanaka

2/5/1973 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski & Mad Dog Vachon beat Ed Carpentier & Robert Cleroux
Bull Gregory draw Sonny Rogers
Dino Bravo Gino Brito & Dom DeNucci beat Maxime Lebeouf Frenchy Martin & Gilles Poisson
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bruno Sammartino DQ
Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc beat George Gordienko & Butcher Vachon DQ

2/19/1973 Ottawa ON
Dom Denucci Ed Carpetnier & Jean Ferre beat Killer Kowalski Don Leo Jonathon & Mad Dog Vachon
Gino Brito & Dino Bravo beat George Gordienko & Paul Vachon
Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc beat Frank Valois & Gilles Poisson
Jackie Wiecz beat Bull Gregory
Jean War Eagle beat Sonny Rodgers

2/20/1973 Montreal QC
Dom DeNucci NC Killer Kowalski
Andre the Giant & Ed Carpentier beat Don Leo Jonathan & Mad Dog Vachon

2/23/1973 Pittsburgh PA
Killer Kowalski & George Steele beat Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci
The Executioner Donn Lewin beat Tony DiPaulo
Gino Brito beat Eric the Red DQ
Tony Altimore draw John L Sullivan
Waldo Von Erich NC Baron Mikel Scicluna
Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza beat Larry Zbyzsko & Frank Holtz
Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka

2/26/1973 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Manuel Soto beat El Olympico
Chief Jay Strongbow Gorilla Monsoon & Sonny King beat Mr Fuji Toru Tanaka & Chuck O'Connor
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Shane
Bruno Sammartino beat Moondog Mayne

2/27/1973 Montreal QC
Don Leo Jonathan vs Killer Kowalski
Andre the Giant & Ed Carpentier vs Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan
Bull Gregory vs Johnny War Eagle
Joe Leduc vs Baron von Raschke
Dom DeNucci vs Maxime Lebeouf
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Jackie Weicz
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito vs George Gordienko & Giles Poisson

3/3/1973 Beaver Falls PA
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza vs Dominic DeNucci & Frank Holtz

3/5/1973 Ottawa ON
Jean Ferre beat Killer Kowalski
Johnny War Eagles draw Jackie Wiecz
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito beat George Gordienko & Bull Gregory
Joe Leduc & Paul Leduc beat Butcher Vachon & GIlles Poisson
Ed Carpentier beat Don Leo Jonathon DQ

3/13/1973 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier & Jean Ferre vs Killer Kowalski & Gilles Poisson

3/20/1973 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan

3/23/1973 Pittsburgh PA
Geroge Steele & Killer Kowalski beat Bruno Sammartino & Dominic DeNucci
Larry Zbyzsko draw John L Sullivan
Frank Holtz beat Tony DiPaulo
Eric the Red beat Joe Abby
Johnny DeFazio beat the Executioner Donn Lewin DQ
Bill Miller & Gino Brito beat the Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza DQ

3/25/1973 North Bay ON
Killer Kowalski vs Gino Brito
Johnny War Eagle vs Maxime Zarinoff Leboeuf
Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
Edouard Carpentier vs Gilles Poisson

3/26/1973 Ottawa ON
Don Leo Jonathan beat Killer Kowalski
Ed Carpentier beat Baron von Raschke
Joe Leduc & Paul Leduc beat George Gordienko & Gilles Poisson
Billy Red Cloud & Johnny War Eagle beat Bull Gregory & Frenchy Martin
Jackie Wiecz beat Maxime Lebeouf

4/8/1973 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Frenchy Martin
Sweet Daddy Siki & Dan Miller draw Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau
Bulldog Brower & Hans Schmidt draw Tex McKenzie & Luis Martínez
Eric the Red & Lee Henning draw Shillelagh O'Sullivan & Tarzan Zorra
Dominic DeNucci & Tony Marino beat Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Schotz DQ
The Beast John Yachetti beat Great Kabooki Rey Urbano
Pampero Firpo beat Haystack Calhoun
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Big Brutus Great Malumba
JB Psycho beat Mike Loren
The Sheik beat Athol Layton

4/9/1973 Quebec City QC
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Paul Leduc draw Johnny War Eagle
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito draw George Gordienko & Maxime LeBeouf
Bobby Bold Eagle & Billy Red Cloud beat Tokyo Joe & Butcher Vachon
Joe Leduc beat Gilles Poisson
Sweet Daddy Siki NC Jackie Wiecz
Butcher Vachon & Mad Dog Vachon beat Andre the Giant & Ed Carpentier

4/10/1973 Atlanta GA
Eddie Graham beat Killer Kowalski
Jack Brisco beat Butcher Vachon
Jack Donovan draw Roy Lee Welch
Terry Garvin & Duke Myers vs Norvel Austin & Mr Wrestling II Johnny Walker

4/12/1973 Connellsville PA
Blackjack Lanza & Killer Kowalski vs Bruno Sammartino & Dominic DeNucci
John L Sullivan vs Larry Zbyszko
Ron Matteucci vs Frank Durso

4/13/1973 Pittsburgh PA
George Steele & Killer Kowalski beat Bruno Sammartino & Dominic DeNucci
John L Sullivan beat Tony DiPaulo
The Executioner Donn Lewin beat Frank Durso
Larry Zbyszko beat Eric the Red DQ
Frank Holtz & Johnny DeFazio beat Tony Altimore & Blackjack Lanza DQ
Gino Brito draw Mr Fuji
Andre the Giant beat Frank Valois

4/14/1973 Hubbard OH
Killer Kowalski vs Dominic DeNucci
Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan vs Larry Zbyszko & Johnny DeFazio
John L Sullivan vs Gino Brito

4/16/1973 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Billy Red Cloud beat Bull Gregory
Johnny War Eagle beat Maxime LeBeouf
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito NC George Gordienko & Frank Valois
Dom DeNucci beat Sailor White
Andre the Giant & Jackie Wiecz beat Tokyo Joe & Butcher Vachon

4/23/1973 Joliette QC
Killer Kowalski & Butcher Vachon vs Joe & Paul Leduc
Tokyo Joe vs Jackie Wiecz
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito vs George Gordienko & Maxime LeBeouf
Bobby Bold Eagle vs Bull Gregory
Billy Red Cloud vs Sailor White

4/29/1973 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Dino Bravo
Eric the Red & Hans Schmidt draw Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau
Tex McKenzie & Ben Justice draw Mike Loren & Great Kabooki Rey Urbano
Shillelagh O'Sullivan beat Masked Marvel DQ
Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci beat Big Brutus Great Malumba & Lee Henning
Kathy Casey draw Linda Klein
The Beast John Yachetti draw Sweet Daddy Siki
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Mighty Ursus
The Sheik beat Jay Strongbow

4/30/1973 Ottawa ON
Joe Leduc & Paul Leduc beat Killer Kowalski & Butcher Vachon
Bobby Bold Eagle & Billy Red Cloud beat Bull Gregory & Sailor White
Dino Bravo beat Tokyo Joe
Gino Brito draw George Gordienko
Billy Two Rivers & Johnny War Eagle beat Destroyer #3 & The Patriot
Farmer Jerome & Sonny Boy Hayes beat Pee Wee Adams & Little Boy Blue

5/4/1973 Pittsburgh PA
Killer Kowalski draw Bruno Sammartino
The Executioner Donn Lewin beat Frank Durso
Joe LeDuc beat Gino Brito
Johnny DeFazio beat John L Sullivan
Larry Zbyszko beat Tony Altimore COR
Tony Parisi Bill Miller & Dominic DeNucci beat Blackjack Lanza George Steele & Baron Mikel Scicluna

5/5/1973 Wheeling WV
Killer Kowalski & Blackjack Lanza vs Bruno Sammartino & Dominic DeNucci
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs Tony Parisi

5/19/1973 Acton Vale QC
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Ethifier
Gerry Brown & Dale Roberts vs Bobby Bold Eagle & Billy Red Cloud

5/23/1973 Shawinigan QC
Sonny Rodgers vs Great Mulumba
Georges Gordienko vs Jack Pesek
Billy Two Rivers vs Paul The Butcher Vachon
Little Beaver & Little Louie vs Little Blue & Sky Low Low
Raynald Dubé & Jackie Wiecz vs Tokyo Joe & Maurice Mad Dog Vachon
Johnny War Eagle vs Killer Kowalski

5/26/1973 Monessen PA
Killer Kowalski vs Dominic Denucci

6/1/1973 Cowansville QC
Edouard Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski
Eddie Auger vs Georges Gordienko
Jackie Wiecz vs Maxime Zarinoff LeBouef
Frenchie Martin vs Tony Raski
Gerry Brown & Dale Roberts vs Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle

6/1/1973 Pittsburgh PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Ron Matteucci beat Frank Durso
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Frank Holtz
Johnny DeFazio & Bill Miller beat Tony Altimore & The Executioner Donn Lewin
Tony Parisi beat Toru Tanaka DQ
George Steele beat Dominic DeNucci

6/2/1973 Erie PA
Killer Kowalski & Baron Mikel Scicluna DDQ Bruno Sammartino & Dominic Denucci
The Executioner Donn Lewin beat Al Schiller
Bill Miller beat Frank Durso & Al Hays
Tony Parisi beat Ron Lowe
Johnny DeFazio beat Terry White

6/5/1973 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski & Gilles Poisson vs Billy Two Rivers & Johnny War Eagle
Jerry Brown Oliver Humperdinck & Dale Roberts vs Ed Carpentier & Jackie Weicz
Prof. Calderon vs Pat Ethifier
Gino Brito vs Sweet William (Luke Williams)
Dino Bravo vs Nick Carter

6/6/1973 Johnstown PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Hurricane Hunt beat Frank Durso
Johnny DeFazio beat Tony Angelo DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Tony Marino
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Kathy O'Day & Vickie Williams

6/6/1973 Shawinigan QC
Billy Two Rivers vs Killer Kowalski 
George Gordienko vs Kiwi Nick Carter
Johnny War Eagle vs Kiwi Sweet William (Luke Williams)
Raynald Dubé & Tony Raski vs Bull Gregory & Tokyo Joe
Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown vs Edouard Carpentier & Professeur Calderon

6/7/1973 Cumberland MD
Killer Kowalski vs Tony Parisi
Johnny DeFazio vs Frank Durso
Bruno Sammartino & Dominic DeNucci vs Baron Mikel Scicluna & the Masked Executioner Donn Lewin

6/7/1973 Johnstown PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski COR
Hurricane Hunt beat Frank Durso
Johnny DeFazio beat Tony Angelo DQ
Ivan Koloff beat the Battman Tony Marino
The Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Cathy O'Day & Vicki Williams

6/22/1973 Pittsburgh PA
Tony Parisi Domenic Denucci & Bill Miller beat Killer Kowalski The Executioner Donn Lewin & Baron Mikel Scicluna DQ
Jim Grabmire beat John Furr
Little Louie beat Pee Wee Adams
Frank Holtz beat Tony Altimore DQ
John L Sullivan NC Johnny DeFazio
Bruno Sammartino beat George Steele COR

7/4/1973 Indiana PA
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
Frank Holtz vs Joe Abbey
Frank Durso vs John Furr
Dominic DeNucci & Johnny DeFazio vs Jim Grabmire & John L Sullivan

7/14/1973 Montreal QC
Maurice Vachon beat Killer Kowalski
Edouard Carpentier & Bruno Sammartino beat Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
Jackie Wiecz beat Tokyo Joe
Tom Thumb beat Sky Low Low
Gino Brito Dino Bravo Tony Parisi & Dom DeNucci beat Nick Carter Sweet William (Luke Williams) Sweet Daddy Siki & Bull Gregory
Don Leo Jonathan beat Toru Tanaka
Andre the Giant NC Gilles Poisson

7/15/1973 Quebec City QC
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Rougeau
Edouard Carpentier beat Oscar Verdu

7/22/1973 Sept Iles QC
Andre the Giant & Ed Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski & Gilles Poisson
Mike Conrad vs Jackie Wiecz
Pat Ethifier vs Frank Valois
Danny Babich vs Prof Calderon
Bobby Bold Eagle vs Bull Gregory

7/28/1973 Pittsburgh PA
Killer Kowalski & Mikel Scicluna draw Bruno Sammartino & Tony Parisi

9/7/1973 Pittsburgh PA
Baron Von Raschke & Hercules Cortez (sub Killer Kowalski) beat Bruno Sammartino & Dick the Bruiser
Pedro Morales beat Eric the Red
Dominic DeNucci &Tony Parisi beat Jimmy Valiant & John L Sullivan
Luis Martinez beat Bruce Swayze
Frank Holtz beat Al Hays
Frank Durso beat Dino Nero
The Executioner Donn Lewin draw Johnny DeFazio

9/7/1973 Val-d’Or QC
Killer Kowalski André the Giant Bull Gregory Dale Roberts Danny Babich Dino Bravo Édouard Carpentier Gilles Poisson Gino Brito Jean War Eagle Jerry Brown Professor Calderon & Sailor White battle royal

9/8/1973 Amos QC
Killer Kowalski Dale Roberts Danny Babich Dino Bravo Gino Brito Gerry Brown Professeur Calderon Edouard Carpentier Jean Ferré Bull Gregory Gilles Poisson Tokyo Joe War Eagle Sailor White battle royal

9/9/1973 La Sarre QC
Killer Kowalski Dale Roberts Danny Babich Dino Bravo Gino Brito Gerry Brown Professeur Calderon Edouard Carpentier Jean Ferré Bull Gregory Gilles Poisson Tokyo Joe War Eagle Sailor White battle royal

9/9/1973 Noranda QC
Killer Kowalski Dale Roberts Danny Babich Dino Bravo Gino Brito Gerry Brown Professeur Calderon Edouard Carpentier Jean Ferré Bull Gregory Gilles Poisson Tokyo Joe War Eagle Sailor White battle royal
Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown vs Edouard Carpentier & Jean Ferré

9/17/1973 Quebec City QC
Maurice Vachon vs Killer Kowalski
Professeur Calderon vs Paul Peller
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito vs Bull Gregory & Tokyo Joe
Edouard Ethifier & Jackie Wiecz vs Crazy Nick Carter & Sweet Williams
Dale Roberts vs War Eagle
Paul Vachon vs Toru Tanaka
Edouard Carpentier Jean Ferre & Bruno Sammartino vs Chuck O’Connor Gilles Poisson & Tarzan Tyler

9/21/1973 Pittsburgh PA
Killer Kowalski John Sullivan & Mikel Scicluna beat Dominic Denucci Frank Holtz & Tony Parisi
Ron Matteucci beat Tony DiPaulo
The Executioner Donn Lewin beat Terry Yorkston
Luis Martínez beat Jim Grabmire
Eric the Red beat Bruce Swayze
Bruno Sammartino beat Ricky Cortez

9/22/1973 Johnstown PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski DQ
The Executioner Donn Lewin beat Bruce Swayze
Baron Scicluna & John L Sullivan DDQ Johnny DeFazio & Tony Parisi
Dominic DeNucci beat The Executioner Donn Lewin

9/24/1973 Ottawa ON
Chuck O’Connor Gilles The Fish Poisson & Killer Kowalski beat Ed Carpentier Dom Denucci & Jean Ferre
Mad Dog Vachon beat Don Leo Jonathon
Paul Vachon beat Toru Tanaka
Gigi The Greek beat Sailor White
Dale Roberts beat Jean War Eagle
Tarzan Tyler beat Billy Two Rivers
Jackie Wiecz beat Danny Babich

10/2/1973 Montreal QC
Edouard Carpentier & Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski & Gilles The Fish Poisson
Don Leo Jonathan beat Mad Dog Vachon

10/9/1973 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski & Gilles Poisson beat Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
Jackie Wiecz vs Professeur Calderon
Edouard Ethifier & War Eagle vs Crazy Nick Carter & Sweet Williams (Luke Williams)
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito vs Tarzan Tyler & Sailor White
Edouard Carpentier Jean Ferre & Don Leo Jonathan vs Gerry Brown Chuck O’Connor & Dale Roberts

10/16/1973 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski & Gilles Poisson vs Edouard Carpentier & Don Leo Jonathan
Professeur Calderon & Jackie Wiecz vs Crazy Nick Carter & Sweet Williams (Luke Williams)
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito vs Danny Babich & Glen Sharkey
Edouard Ethifier & War Eagle vs Chuck O’Connor & Sailor White
Gerry Brown & Dale Roberts vs Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon

10/19/1973 Pittsburgh PA
Killer Kowalski beat Luis Martinez
Baron Mikel Scicluna draw Larry Zbyszko
Dominic DeNucci & Tony Parisi beat The Executioner Donn Lewin & Eric the Red
Johnny DeFazio & Ron Matteucci beat John L Sullivan & Cowboy Parker DQ
Susan Green & Vicky Williams beat Donna Christanello & Toni Rose
Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Von Raschke DQ

10/22/1973 Quebec City QC
Killer Kowalski & Gilles Poisson vs Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
Jerry Brown & Dale Roberts vs Ed Carpentier & Don Leo Jonathan
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito vs Chuck O’Connor & Tarzan Tyler
Nick Carter & Sweet Williams Luke Williams vs Pat Ethifier & Johnny War Eagle

10/23/1973 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski & Gilles Poisson vs Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
Professeur Calderon vs Bob Dellaserra
Jackie Wiecz vs Danny Babich
Richard Charland vs Sailor White
Edouard Ethifier & Jean War Eagle vs Crazy Nick Carter & Sweet Williams Luke Williams
Dino Bravo Gino Brito & Gigi the Greek vs Gerry Brown Chuck O’Connor & Dale Roberts

10/28/1973 North Bay ON
Killer Kowalski Dino Bravo Gino Brito Roy Callender Edouard Carpentier Eddie Etligier Don Leo Jonathan Chuck O’Connor Gilles Poisson Tarzan Tyler War Eagle Sailor White battle royal

10/30/1973 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski vs Maurice Vachon
Gerry Brown Chuck O’Connor & Dale Roberts vs Edouard Carpentier Gigi the Greek & Don Leo Jonathan 

11/5/1973 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski & Gilles Poisson vs Butcher Vachom & Mad Dog Vachon
Chuck O’Connor vs Jackie Wiecz
Nick Carter & Sweet Williams Luke Williams vs Bull Gregory & Tokyo Joe
Gino Brito & Pat Ethifier vs Jerry Brown & Dale Roberts
Don Leo Jonathan vs Tarzan Tyler
Ed Carpentier vs Toru Tanaka

11/6/1973 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Butcher Vachon
Gino Brito & Oliver Asselin beat Tarzan Tyler & Bill White DQ
Jackie Wiecz & Pat Ethefier beat Nick Carter & Sweet Williams Luke Williams DQ
GIlles Poisson beat Mad Dog Vachon
Don Leo Jonathon Ed Carpentier & Gigi The Great beat Chuck O’Connor Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown DQ

11/9/1973 Pittsburgh PA
Andre the Giant beat Killer Kowalski
Frank Holtz beat Mike Loren DQ
Larry Zbyszko beat Frank Valois
The Executioner Donn Lewin DCOR Luis Martínez
Johnny DeFazio Tony Parisi & Dom DeNucci beat Jim Grabmire Cowboy Parker & Baron Mikel Scicluna
Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Von Raschke

11/12/1973 Quebec City QC
Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Killer Kowalski & Gilles Poisson
Lee Calendar beat Pat Lawrence COR
Tarzan Tyler & Bill White beat Gino Brito & Bob Delassera
Edouard Carpentier Jean War Eagle & Pat Ethefier beat Chuck O’Connor Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown DQ
Jackie Wiecz & Oliver Asselin beat Nick Carter & Sweet Williams Luke Williams DQ

11/13/1973 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski & Gilles Poisson beat Hollywood Blonds Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown
Edouard Carpentier beat Tarzan Tyler
Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Jean War Eagle & Pat Ethifier
Gino Brito vs Chuck O’Connor
Gigi the Greek vs Crazy Nick Carter & Sweet Williams Luke Williams

11/20/1973 Montreal QC
Gino Brito & Dino Bravo beat Killer Kowalski & Gilles Poisson
Jackie Wiecz draw Frenchy Martin
Chuck O’Connor & Dale Roberts beat Jean War Eagle & Pat Ethefier
Mad Dog Vachon NC Toru Tanaka
Nick Carter & Sweet Williams Luke Williams beat Gigi The Great & Alexander Scounoudis DQ

11/24/1973 Tokyo Japan
Kintaro Oki beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Mitsuo Momota beat Munenori Higo
Mitsu Hirai beat Akio Sato
Motoshi Okuma beat Kazuo Sakurada
Johnny Gray beat Masio Koma
Bobby Duncum beat Thunder Sugiyama
The Destroyer beat Stan Pulaski
Jumbo Tsuruta beat Mickey Doyle
Giant Baba & Anton Geesink beat Bruno Sammartino & Caribs Hurricane

11/25/1973 Kisarazu Japan
Jumbo Tsuruta DCOR Killer Kowalski
Munenori Higo beat Kazuo Sakurada
Masio Koma & Motoshi Okuma beat Akio Sato & Mitsuo Momota
Stan Pulaski beat Mitsu Hirai
Thunder Sugiyama beat Mickey Doyle
The Destroyer beat Bobby Duncum
Kintaro Oki beat Calypso Hurricane
Anton Geesink & Giant Baba beat Bruno Sammartino & John Gray

11/27/1973 Kiryu Japan
Anton Geesink & The Destroyer beat John Gray & Killer Kowalski
Munenori Higo beat Kazuo Sakurada
Mitsu Hirai beat Mitsuo Momota
Masio Koma beat Masao Ito
Bobby Duncum beat Motoshi Okuma
Thunder Sugiyama beat Stan Pulaski
Kintaro Oki beat Mickey Doyle
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Bruno Sammartino & Calypso Hurricane

11/28/1973 Toyama Japan
Anton Geesink & The Destroyer beat Calypso Hurricane & Killer Kowalski DQ
Munenori Higo beat Masao Ito
Mitsu Hirai beat Akio Sato
Masio Koma beat Mitsuo Momota
Motoshi Okuma beat Mickey Doyle
Bobby Duncum beat Thunder Sugiyama
Kintaro Oki beat John Gray
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Bruno Sammartino & Stan Pulaski

11/30/1973 Niigata Japan
Anton Geesink & Giant Baba beat Bruno Sammartino & Killer Kowalski
Rocky Hata beat Masao Ito
Mitsu Hirai beat Mitsuo Momota
Motoshi Okuma beat Akio Sato
John Gray draw Masio Koma
Thunder Sugiyama beat Mickey Doyle
Calypso Hurricane DCOR Kintaro Oki
The Destroyer beat Stan Pulaski
Jumbo Tsuruta beat Bobby Duncum

12/1/1973 Shiroishi Japan
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Bruno Sammartino & Killer Kowalski
Kazuo Sakurada beat Masao Ito
Stan Pulaski beat Munenori Higo
Bobby Duncum beat Motoshi Okuma
Thunder Sugiyama beat John Gray
Kintaro Oki beat Mickey Doyle
The Destroyer beat Calypso Hurricane

12/2/1973 Morioka Japan
Killer Kowalski beat Motoshi Okuma
Kazuo Sakurada beat Rocky Hata
Munenori Higo beat Mitsuo Momota
Masio Koma beat Akio Sato
Mitsu Hirai beat Mickey Doyle
Thunder Sugiyama beat Bobby Duncum DQ
Kintaro Oki beat John Gray
Calypso Hurricane DCOR Jumbo Tsuruta
Giant Baba & The Destroyer beat Bruno Sammartino & Stan Pulaski

12/3/1973 Oshu Japan
The Destroyer DCOR Killer Kowalski
Masao Ito beat Rocky Hata
Mitsu Hirai & Motoshi Okuma beat Mitsuo Momota & Munenori Higo
Mickey Doyle beat Akio Sato
Masio Koma beat John Gray
Thunder Sugiyama beat Stan Pulaski
Kintaro Oki beat Bobby Duncum
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Bruno Sammartino & Calypso Hurricane

12/5/1973 Takikawa Japan
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Bruno Sammartino & Killer Kowalski
Kazuo Sakurada beat Rocky Hata
Munenori Higo beat Mitsuo Momota
Motoshi Okuma beat Akio Sato
John Gray beat Mitsu Hirai
Stan Pulaski beat Masio Koma
Calypso Hurricane DCOR Thunder Sugiyama
Kintaro Oki beat Mickey Doyle
The Destroyer beat Bobby Duncum

12/6/1973 Obihiro Japan
Anton Geesink & The Destroyer beat John Gray & Killer Kowalski
Munenori Higo beat Kazuo Sakurada
Mitsu Hirai beat Rocky Hata
Masio Koma beat Mitsuo Momota
Thunder Sugiyama beat Stan Pulaski
Calypso Hurricane beat Motoshi Okuma
Kintaro Oki beat Bobby Duncum
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Bruno Sammartino & Mickey Doyle

12/7/1973 Sapporo Japan
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Bruno Sammartino & Killer Kowalski
Kazuo Sakurada beat Masao Ito
Mitsu Hirai & Motoshi Okuma beat Mitsuo Momota & Munenori Higo
Stan Pulaski beat Masio Koma
Thunder Sugiyama beat Bobby Duncum DQ
Kintaro Oki beat Mickey Doyle
The Destroyer beat Calypso Hurricane
Anton Geesink beat John Gray

12/10/1973 Gifu Japan
Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama beat Fritz Von Erich & Killer Kowalski DQ
Kazuo Sakurada beat Rocky Hata
Mitsu Hirai beat Munenori Higo
Masio Koma beat Mitsuo Momota
Akihisa Takachiho beat Mickey Doyle
Calypso Hurricane DCOR Kintaro Oki
Anton Geesink & The Destroyer beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Pulaski
Jumbo Tsuruta beat John Gray

12/11/1973 Toyohashi Japan
Anton Geesink DCOR Killer Kowalski
Rocky Hata beat Masao Ito
Masio Koma & Mitsu Hirai beat Mitsuo Momota & Munenori Higo
Motoshi Okuma beat Kazuo Sakurada
Samson Kutsuwada beat Mickey Doyle
Thunder Sugiyama beat Calypso Hurricane DQ
Kintaro Oki beat John Gray
Jumbo Tsuruta beat Stan Pulaski
Giant Baba & The Destroyer beat Bobby Duncum & Fritz Von Erich

12/12/1973 Nagoya Japan
Giant Baba & The Destroyer beat Fritz Von Erich & Killer Kowalski
Kazuo Sakurada beat Rocky Hata
Motoshi Okuma beat Masao Ito
Masio Koma & Mitsu Hirai beat Mitsuo Momota & Munenori Higo
Akihisa Takachiho beat Mickey Doyle
Kintaro Oki beat Bobby Duncum
Thunder Sugiyama beat John Gray
Jumbo Tsuruta beat Stan Pulaski
Anton Geesink beat Calypso Hurricane

12/13/1973 Osaka Japan
Anton Geesink & The Destroyer beat Calypso Hurricane & Killer Kowalski
Kazuo Sakurada beat Rocky Hata
Mitsu Hirai beat Munenori Higo
Masio Koma beat Mitsuo Momota
Samson Kutsuwada beat Bobby Duncum
Thunder Sugiyama beat Stan Pulaski
Kintaro Oki beat Mickey Doyle
Jumbo Tsuruta beat John Gray
Giant Baba beat Fritz Von Erich DQ

12/14/1973 Tokyo Japan
Jumbo Tsuruta & The Destroyer beat Calypso Hurricane & Killer Kowalski
Kazuo Sakurada beat Masao Ito
Masio Koma & Mitsu Hirai beat Mitsuo Momota & Munenori Higo
Akihisa Takachiho beat John Gray
Thunder Sugiyama beat Mickey Doyle
Kintaro Oki beat Stan Pulaski
Anton Geesink beat Bobby Duncum
Giant Baba beat Fritz Von Erich

12/18/1973 Montreal QC
Gino Brito vs Killer Kowalski
Edouard Carpentier & Alex Scouridis vs The Destroyer & Chuck O’Connor
Gigi the Greek vs Chuck O’Connor

12/20/1973 Rouyn QC
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito vs Killer Kowalski & Chuck O’Connor

12/21/1973 Val-d’Or QC
Edouard Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski

12/22/1973 Lebel Sur Quevillon QC
Ed Carpentier Pat Ethifier & Johnny War Eagle vs Killer Kowalski Chuck O’Connor & Tarzan Tyler
Gino Brito vs Sailor White
Dino Bravo vs Sweet Williams Luke Williams
George Cannon vs Gigi the Greek
Nick Carter vs Jackie Wiecz

12/23/1973 Ville-Marie QC
Ed Carpentier & Jackie Wiecz vs Killer Kowalski & Tarzan Tyler

12/26/1973 Montreal QC
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito vs Killer Kowalski & Chuck O’Connor
Yvon Robert beat Killer Kowalski Chuck O’Connor Tokyo Joe Crybaby Cannon Glenn Sharkey Alex Scouridis Bob Delaserra Gino Brito The Destroyer Jacky Wiecz Bull Gregory Richard Charland Édouard Éthifier Sweet Williams Nick Carter War Eagle Sailor White Dino Bravo Sir Oliver Humperdink Tarzan Tyler GiGi the Greek Dale Roberts Gerry Brown battle royal
Edouard Ethifier & War Eagle vs Cry Baby Cannon & The Destroyer
Maurice Vachon vs Tarzan Tyler

Last edited on Sat Mar 28th, 2020 08:41 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 03:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
29th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2691
Status: 
Offline
1/11/1974 Pittsburgh PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski COR
Killer Kowalski won battle royal
Larry Zbyszko beat The Red Demon
Ron Matteucci beat Frank Durso
Dan Miller beat The Executioner DQ
Chuck O’Connor draw Bill Miller
Waldo von Erich beat Frank Holtz
Johnny DeFazio & Dominic DeNucci beat Johnny Fargo & Baron Mikel Scicluna DQ

1/12/1974 McKeesport PA
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Miller COR
Chuck O'Connor draw Danny Miller
Dominic DeNucci DCOR Waldo Von Erich
Johnny DeFazio & Larry Zbyszko beat The Executioner & Baron Mikel Scicluna DQ

1/19/1974 Altoona PA
Killer Kowalski & The Executioner beat Ron Matteucci & Larry Zbyszko
Ron Matteucci beat Chuck O'Connor DQ
Johnny DeFazio beat Johnny Fargo DQ
Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo von Erich DQ

2/1/1974 Oil City PA
Bruno Sammartino & Dominic DeNucci vs Killer Kowalski & Waldo Von Erich
Johnny DeFazio vs Johnny Fargo

2/2/1974 McKeesport PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski COR
Jim Grabmire draw Ron Matteucci
Waldo von Erich beat Frank Holtz COR
Johnny DeFazio & Larry Zbyszko beat The Executioner & Johnny Fargo DQ

2/15/1974 Pittsburgh PA
Killer Kowalski beat Dominic DeNucci
Stan Stasiak beat Bruno Sammartino COR
Johnny DeFazio & Larry Zbyszko beat The Wolfman & The Bearman
Jim Grabmire draw Mickey Doyle
Ron Matteucci beat Jack Vansky
Johnny Fargo & The Executioner beat Golden Boy Apollo & Frank Holtz

2/16/1974 Altoona PA
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
Killer Kowalski Bruno Sammartino Johnny DeFazio Larry Zbyszko Mickey Doyle The Wolfman Battle Royal
Stan Stasiak vs Irish Mickey Doyle
Johnny DeFazio & Larry Zbyszko vs The Wolfman & Mickey Doyle

2/23/1974 Erie PA
Killer Kowalski & Waldo von Erich draw Bruno Sammartino & Larry Zbyszko
Johnny Fargo & The Executioner beat Frank Holtz & Mario Fraterolli.
Ron Matteucci beat Tiger Newman
Jim Grabmire beat Eddie DeJesus

3/2/1974 Erie PA
Killer Kowalski beat Larry Zbyszko COR
Stan Stasiak beat Golden Boy Apollo
Johnny Fargo & The Executioner beat Ron Matteucci & Jack Vansky
Johnny DeFazio beat The Wolfman DQ
Mickey Doyle draw The Bearman

3/2/1974 Trafford PA
Killer Kowalski vs Dominic DeNucci

3/7/1974 Erie PA
Dominic DeNucci DDQ Killer Kowalski
Baron Scicluna beat Frank Holtz
The Bearman draw The Wolfman
Bruno Sammartino beat Stan Stasiak
The Executioner & Johnny Fargo bbeat Golden Boy Apollo & Johnny DeFazio

3/8/1974 Weirton WV
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
The Wolfman vs the Bearman
Larry Zbyzsko vs Johnny DeFazio
Dominic DeNuci vs Johnny Fargo

3/15/1974 New Castle PA
Bruno Sammartino & Dominic DeNucci vs Killer Kowalski & George Steele

3/16/1974 Homer City PA
Bruno Sammartino & Larry Zbyszko vs. Killer Kowalski& Jim Grabmire

3/22/1974 Pittsburgh PA
Dominic DeNucci beat Wladek Kowalski COR
The Executioner beat Jack Vansky
Bill Miller draw Johnny Fargo
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat John DeFazio & Frank Holtz
George Steele beat Ron Matteucci
Bruno Sammartino beat Stan Stasiak

3/27/1974 Hamburg PA
Mr. Fuji Toru Tanaka & Larry Hennig vs Dean Ho Tony Garea, Chief Jay Strongbow
Plus 15 matches featuring Killer Kowalski, Larry Zbyzsko, Otto Von Heller, Pete Doherty, Nicolai Volkoff, Jose Gonzales and others

4/8/1974 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski & Gilles Poisson vs Hans Schmidt & Tor Kamata
Edouard Ethifier vs Kim Klokeid
Butch Morgan & Mickey Lorentz vs Gigi the Greek & Mike Pappas
Johnny War Eagle vs Ray Glenn
Mario Leone & Antone Leone vs Bobby Kay & Denis Gauthier
Cuban Assassin & Cuban Assassin #2 vs Raymond Rougeau & Dominic DeNucci
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito vs Tiger Jeet Singh & Freddie Sweetan
Jacques Rougeau vs Tarzan Tyler
Édouard Carpentier vs Michel Dubois
The Sheik beat Don Leo Jonathan

4/17/1974 Hamburg PA
Mr Fuji Toru Tanaka & Nicolai Volkoff vs Haystack Calhoun Tony Garea & Dean Ho
Plus 15 matches featuring Ed Sullivan, The Valiant Brothers, Mike Conrad, Killer Kowalski, Gene Dundee, Jose Gonzales & Larry Zbyzsko

4/18/1974 Erie PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski COR
Johnny DeFazio draw The Executioner
Billy Red Lyons beat Johnny Fargo DQ
Baron Scicluna beat Dominic DeNucci DQ
Peggy Hyland & Jane Doyle beat Lynn Ramon & Joyce Duncan

4/19/1974 Uniontown PA
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
Johnny Fargo vs Johnny DeFazio
Sky Low Low & Farmer Jerome vs Little Brutus & Pee Wee Adams
Dominic DeNucci vs Baron Mikel Scicluna

4/23/1974 Rochester NY
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
Dominic DeNucci vs George Steele
Billy Red Lyons vs Baron Scicluna
Executioner & Johnny Fargo vs Golden Boy Apollo & Mario Frataroli
Chris Tolos vs Terry Yorkston

4/26/1974 Pittsburgh PA
Killer Kowalski draw Bill Miller
Johnny Fargo DCOR The Executioner
Billy Red Lyons & Pete Sanchez beat The Fabulous Kangaroos DQ
Dominic DeNucci beat Baron Mikel Scicluna DQ
Bruno Sammartino beat George Steele COR
Peggy Hyland & Jane Doyle beat Joyce Duncan & Lynn Ramon

4/29/1974 New York NY
Bruno Sammartino NC Killer Kowalski
Jose Gonzalez draw Larry Zbyzsko
Robert Fuller beat Ed Sullivan
Tony Garea beat Mike Conrad
Nikolai Volkoff beat Dean Ho
Pedro Morales beat Mr. Fuji
Chief Jay Strongbow & Andre the Giant beat Otto Von Heller & Don Leo Jonathan

5/4/1974 Philadelphia PA
Jose Gonzalez vs Killer Kowalski
Larry Zbyszko vs Johnny Rodz
Pete Doherty vs Prof Toru Tanaka
Tony Garea vs Mr Fuji
Dean Ho vs Nikolai Volkoff
Andre the Giant & Chief Jay Strongbow vs Capt. Lou Albano & Otto Von Heller

5/8/1974 Hamburg PA
Killer Kowalski beat Pete Reeves
Haystacks Calhoun beat Luis Torres & Ron Martinelli
Jose Gonzalez beat Bobby Blaine
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Dean Ho & Tony Garea 

5/11/1974 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Gorilla Monsoon
Bruno Sammartino vs Nicolai Volkoff
Andre the Giant vs Toru Tanaka
Chief Jay Strongbow vs Lou Albano
Tony Garea vs Otto Von Heller
Mr Fuji vs Larry Zbyszko
Dean Ho vs Jose Gonzales
Arnold Skaaland vs Ed Sullivan
Frank Valois vs Pete Doherty

5/13/1974 Nashua NH
Killer Kowalski beat Larry Zbyszko
Andre The Giant beay Mr Fuji
Fabulous Moolah & Dottie Downs vs Sharon Brooks & Daisey Mae

5/15/1974 Pittsfield MA
Killer Kowalski DDQ Jay Strongbow
Fabulous Moolah & Peggy Patterson beat Sharon Brooks & Debbie Johnson
Tony Garea draw Nikolai Volkoff
Arnold Skaaland beat Johnny Rodz
Eddie Sullivan beat SD Jones

5/17/1974 Albany NY
Killer Kowalski beat Gorilla Monsoon
Pedro Morales beat Tony Altimore
Jose Gonzales beat Ricky Sexton
Tony Garea beat Mike Conrad
Pete Doherty beat Lou Perez

5/20/1974 New York NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Larry Zbyszko beat Mike Conrad
Jose Gonzalez beat Lou Albano
Dean Ho beat Tony Altimore
Pedro Morales beat Johnny Rodz
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Nikolai Volkoff
Peggy Patterson & Fabulous Moolah beat Sharon Brooks & Debbie Johnson

5/24/1974 Baltimore MD
Killer Kowalski beat Tony Garea
Thomas Marin draw SD Jones
Fabulous Moolah & Peggy Patterson beat Sharon Brooks & Debbie Johnson
Arnold Skaaland vs Johnny Rodz
Dean Ho beat Ed Sullivan
Otto Von Heller vs Pedro Morales
Bruno Sammartino beat Prof Toru Tanaka

5/29/1974 Hamburg PA
Otto Von Heller Nicolai Volkoff & Killer Kowalski vs Haystack Calhoun Chief Jay Strongbow & Pedro Morales

5/30/1974 Fitchburg MA
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Killer Kowalski
Haystacks Calhoun & Larry Zbyszko beat Freddie Blassie & Nikolai Volkoff
Tony Garea beat Jose Gonzales
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ricky Sexton & Pete Doherty
Dean Ho beat Tony Altomare

6/2/1974 Albany NY
Dean Ho beat Ed Sullivan
Nikolai Volkoff beat Tony Garea
Debbie Johnson beat Peggy Patterson
Haystacks Calhoun draw Killer Kowalski
Jimmy & Johnny Valiant beat Larry Zbyszko & Jose Gonzalez

6/6/1974 Reading PA
Killer Kowalski beat Pete Doherty
Dean Ho draw Jimmy Valiant
Tony Garea beat Johnny Valiant COR
Larry Zbyszko & Haystacks Calhoun beat Ed Sullivan & Tony Altimore

6/7/1974 New London CT
Haystacks Calhoun & Larry Zbyszko draw Killer Kowalski & Nikolai Volkoff
Arnold Skaaland beat Mike Conrad
Tony Altimore draw Pete Doherty
Joe Esposito beat Ed Sullivan

6/8/1974 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski won battle royal
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Nikolai Volkoff NC Bruno Sammartino
Tony Garea beat Arnold Skaaland
Dean Ho beat Mike Conrad
Johnny Valiant beat SD Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat Jose Gonzalez
Larry Zbyzsko beat Ed Sullivan
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Tony Altimore
Haystacks Calhoun beat Otto Von Heller

6/10/1974 Landover MD
Larry Zbyzsko beat Ed Sullivan
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Nikolai Volkoff & Tony Altimore
Johnny Valiant beat Jose Gonzalez
Jimmy Valiant beat Arnold Skaaland
Haystacks Calhoun beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Bruno Sammartino beat Don Leo Jonathan

6/11/1974 Lewiston ME
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Killer Kowalski COR
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant draw Haystack Calhoun & Larry Zbyszko
Nikolai Volkoff beat Dean Ho
Tony Garea beat Otto Von Heller
Jose Gonzales draw

6/12/1974 Bangor ME
Haystack Calhoun vs Killer Kowalski
Tony Garea & Dean Ho vs Nikolai Volkoff & Otto Von Heller
Jay Strongbow vs Toru Tanaka
Jimmy Valiant vs Larry Zbyszko
Johnny Valiant vs Jose Gonzales

6/14/1974 Albany NY
Jay Strongbow vs Killer Kowalski
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs Haystack Calhoun & Larry Zbyszko
Tony Altimore vs Bob Silva
Luis Torres vs Tony Ayala
Tomas Marin vs Pete Doherty

6/15/1974 White Plains NY
Haystacks Calhoun beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Dean Ho beat Eddie Sullivan
Tony Garea beat Mike Conrad
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Larry Zbyszko & Jose Gonzalez
Jay Strongbow beat Otto Von Heller

6/19/1974 Hamburg PA
Bruno Sammartino vs Nicolai Volkoff
Plus 15 other matches featuring Otto Von Heller, Dean Ho, Killer Kowalski, Tony Garea, The Valiant Brothers, Jose Gonzales, Haystack Calhoun, Larry Zbyzsko & Chief Jay Strongbow

6/20/1974 Lowell MA
Dean Ho, Tony Garea & Haystacks Calhoun vs Killer Kowalski, Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Ed Sullivan vs Ruben Ayala
Larry Zbyzsko vs Mike Conrad

6/21/1974 Niagara Falls NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski

6/24/1974 Baltimore MD
Killer Kowalski beat Bruno Sammartino DQ
The Great Atlas draw Ed Sullivan
Mike Conrad beat Ernie Lassiter
Arnold Skaaland beat Pete Doherty
Larry Zbyszko beat Luis Torres
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Nikolai Volkoff & Freddie Blassie DQ
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Prof Toru Tanaka

6/24/1974 New York NY
Haystacks Calhoun & Larry Zbyszko beat Otto Von Heller & Killer Kowalski
Jose Gonzalez beat Tony Altimore
Johnny & Jimmy Valiant beat Dean Ho & Tony Garea
Giant Baba beat Gorilla Monsoon
Pedro Morales beat Black Gordman
Bruno Sammartino & Chief Jay Strongbow beat Freddie Blassie & Nikolai Volkoff

6/27/1974 Fitchburg MA
Jay Strongbow vs Killer Kowalski
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs Gorilla Monsoon & Jose Gonzales
Tony Altimore vs Silvano Sousa
Pete Dougherty vs Johnny Rodz

6/29/1974 Boston MA
Bruno Sammartino beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Tony Garea & Dean Ho
Pedro Morales beat Johnny Rodz
Jose Gonzales beat Ricky Sexton
Reuben Ayala draw Pete Dougherty
Arnold Skaaland beat Tony Altimore

7/3/1974 Bangor ME
Killer Kowalski vs Tony Garea
Haystack Calhoun vs Nikolai Volkoff
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs Gorilla Monsoon & Larry Zbyszko
Otto Von Heller vs Dean Ho
Sky Low Low vs Tom Thumb

7/12/1974 Albany NY
Killer Kowalski beat Larry Zbyszko
Jimmy & Johnny Valiant draw Tony Garea & Dean Ho
Johnny Rodz beat Sylvano Sousa
Sky Low Low beat Little Brutus
Pete Ayala beat Tony Altimore

7/15/1974 Landover MD
Killer Kowalski draw Chief Jay Strongbow
Larry Zbyzsko draw Jose Gonzalez
Haystacks Calhoun beat Tony Altimore & Larry Pondi
Bruno Sammartino beat Nikolai Volkoff
Vicky Williams & Judy Grable beat Dottie Downs & Peggy Patterson
Tony Garea & Dean Ho draw Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant

7/16/1974 Washington DC
Haystacks Calhoun beat Killer Kowalski

7/18/1974 Fitchburg MA
Haystack Calhoun Chief Jay Strongbow & Larry Zbyszko vs Killer Kowalski Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Dean Ho vs Tomas Marin
Dean Ho vs Nikolai Volkoff

7/20/1974 Boston MA
Bruno Sammartino DDQ Killer Kowalski
Fabulous Moolah beat Vicki Williams
Dean Ho & Tony Garea beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant COR
Jose Gonzalez beat Ricky Sexton
Sylvano Souza beat Jack Evans
Larry Zbyzsko beat Johnny Rodz

7/22/1974 New York NY
Pedro Morales DCOR Killer Kowalski
Gorilla Monsoon beat Nikolai Volkoff
Fabulous Moolah beat Vicki Williams
Dean Ho beat Toru Tanaka
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Haystacks Calhoun & Chief Jay Strongbow
Bruno Sammartino beat John Tolos

7/27/1974 Baltimore MD
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Ruben Ayala beat Luis Torres
Sylvano Souza beat Tomas Marin DQ
Larry Zbyzsko beat Jack Evans
Vicky Williams beat Cindy Starr Dottie Downs Daisy Mae Miss Wrestling
Vicky Williams beat Miss Wrestling
Tony Garea Dean Ho & Haystacks Calhoun beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant & Lou Albano

8/3/1974 Philadelphia PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski COR
Bobby Duncum won battle royal over Killer Kowalski
Larry Zbyzsko beat Pete Doherty
Strong Kobayashi beat Ron Fuller
Johnny Valiant beat Bob Armstrong
Jimmy Valiant beat Don Muraco
Bobby Duncum beat Tony Garea
Haystacks Calhoun beat Sylvano Sousa & Tony Altamore
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Otto Von Heller
Victor Rivera beat Toru Tanaka

8/5/1974 Uniondale NY
Bruno Sammartino DDQ Killer Kowalski
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Tony Garea & Dean Ho
Chief Jay Strongbow& Haystacks Calhoun beat Otto Von Heller & Nikolai Volkoff
Strong Kobayashi beat Jose Gonzales
Mark Tendler beat Johnny Rodz
Larry Zbyzsko beat Jack Evans
Tony Altamore beat Tomas Marin

8/9/1974 Albany NY
Tony Garea Dean Ho & Haystack Calhoun beat Jimmy Valiant Johnny Valiant & Killer Kowalski
Ricky Sexton draw Pete Doherty
Silvano Sousa beat Louis Torres
Jose Gonzalez beat Jack Evans

8/10/1974 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Bruno Sammartino
Chief Jay Strongbow Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Jimmy Valiant Johnny Valiant & Lou Albano
Haystack Calhoun NC Strong Kobayashi
Silvano Sousa beat Luis Torres
Ricky Sexton draw Pete Doherty
Jose Gonzalez beat Jack Evans

8/12/1974 Landover MD
Killer Kowalski beat Larry Zbyszko
Otto Von Heller won battle royal incl Killer Kowalski
Bruno Sammartino beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Garea beat Jose Gonzales
Gorilla Monsoon beat Wolf Larson
Johnny Valiant beat Ernie Lassiter
Haystack Calhoun beat Silvano Sousa & Tomas Marin
Bobo Brazil beat Tony Altamore & Jack Evans
Jimmy Valiant beat Dean Ho
Strong Kobayashi draw Chief Jay Strongbow

8/14/1974 Bangor ME
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant draw Tony Garea &
Haystack Calhoun beat Otto Von Heller DQ
Otto Von Heller beat Larry Zbyszko
Nikolai Volkoff beat Jose Gonzales

8/??/1974 Scranton PA
Killer Kowalski beat Chief Jay Strongbow
Ed Sullivan draw Jose Gonzalez
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Larry Zbyzsko & Haystacks Calhoun
Dean Ho & Tony Garea beat Otto Von Heller & Nikolai Volkoff

8/??/74 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Killer Kowalski won battle royal
Haystacks Calhoun beat Otto Von Heller
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Tony Altamore
Larry Zbyzsko beat Eddie Sullivan
Jimmy Valiant beat Jose Gonzalez
Johnny Valiant beat SD Jones
Dean Ho beat Mike Conrad
Tony Garea beat Arnold Skaaland

8/19/1974 Atlantic City NJ
Killer Kowalski vs Haystacks Calhoun
SD Jones vs Johnny Rodz
Pete Doherty vs Ruben Ayala
Bill White vs Luis Torres
Jose Gonzalez vs Jack Evans
Bruno Sammartino vs Nikolai Volkoff

8/24/1974 Springfield MA
Nikolai Volkoff won battle royal beat Killer Kowalski Jimmy Valiant Johnny Valiant Tony Garea Dean Ho
Bruno Sammartino beat Nikolai Volkoff

8/26/1974 New York City NY
Andre the Giant beat Killer Kowalski COR
Jose Gonzalez beat Johnny Rodz
Jack Evans beat Dean Ho
Haystacks Calhoun beat Otto Von Heller
Larry Zbyszko beat Louie Tillet
Tony Garea beat Strong Kobayashi
Pedro Morales beat Nikolai Volkoff
Bruno Sammartino & Chief Jay Strongbow draw Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant

8/28/1974 Lancaster MA
Andre The Giant & Gorilla Monsoon vs Killer Kowalski & Nikolai Volkoff
Larry Zbyszko vs Strong Kobayashi

8/31/1974 Baltimore MD
Ruben Ayala beat Louis Torres
Sylvano Sousa beat Frank Valois
Larry Zbyszko beat Johnny Rodz
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun DQ
Bruno Sammartino & Andre the Giant vs Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant

9/4/1974 Bangor ME
Jay Strongbow & Haystack Calhoun beat Killer Kowalski & Otto Von Heller
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant DDQ Tony Garea & Dean Ho
Strong Kobayashi beat Jose Gonzales
Jack Evans draw Sylvano Sousa

9/5/1974 Newport RI
Tony Garea vs Killer Kowalski
Jack Evans vs Sylvano Sousa
Dean Ho vs Otto Von Heller
Larry Zbyszko vs Strong Kobayashi
Chief Jay Strongbow & Haystacks Calhoun vs Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valliant

9/7/1974 Philadelphia PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski C0R
Tony Altimore draw SD Jones
Strong Kobayashi beat Larry Zbyszko
Johnny Rodz beat Lee Wong
Ruben Ayala beat Jack Evans
Chief Jay Strongbow Tony Garea, & Dean Ho beat Capt Lou Albano Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Otto Von Heller beat Jose Gonzalez

9/11/1974 Hamburg PA
Strong Kobayashi & Killer Kowalski vs Haystack Calhoun & Chief Jay Strongbow
Plus 15 other matches featuring Bobby Duncum, Dean Ho, Otto Von Heller, Tony Garea, Bill White, The Valiant Brothers, Larry Zbyszko, Jose Gonzales & Bobo Brazil

9/14/1974 Boston MA
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Ruben Ayala beat Tony Altimore
Johnny Rodz beat Sylvano Sousa
Bill White draw Jose Gonzalez
Tony Garea beat Strong Kobayashi DQ
Jack Evans beat SD Jones
Dean Ho beat Otto Von Heller
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Chief Jay Strongbow & Larry Zbyzsko

9/19/1974 Worcester MA
included Arnold Skaaland, Silvano Sousa, Jose Gonzales, Jack Evans, Killer Kowalski, Otto Von Heller, Johnny Rodz, Larry Zybszko, The Valiant Brothers, Strong Kobayashi, Chief Jay Strongbow, Tony Garea, Dean Ho & Bruno Sammartino

9/24/1974 Ottawa ON
Éd Carpentier Bruno Sammartino & André the Giant vs Chuck O'Connor Gilles Poisson & Killer Kowalski
Dale Roberts vs Johnny War Eagle
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito vs Kiwis Nick Carter & Sweet William
Paul Vachon vs Toru Tanaka
Don Leo Jonathan vs Maurice Vachon

9/25/1974 Bangor ME
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
Larry Zbyszko beat Bill White
Jose Gonzales beat Jack Evans
Chief Jay Strongbow Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Lou Albano Johnny Valiant & Jimmy Valiant
Strong Kobayashi beat Arnold Skaaland

9/26/1974 Hazelton PA
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Strong Kobayashi & Killer Kowalski
Arnold Skaaland beat Luis Torres
Sylvano Sousa beat Tony Altimore DQ
Jack Evans draw SD Jones

9/27/1974 Harrisburg PA
Killer Kowalski beat Chief Jay Strongbow COR
Arnold Skaaland beat Luis Torres
Tony Altimore DDQ Rubin Ayala
Bill White beat Sylvano Sousa
Jose Gonzalez draw Larry Zbyzsko

9/28/1974 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski vs Tony Garea
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs Pedro Morales & Haystack Calhoun

10/2/1974 Hamburg PA
Killer Kowalski vs Andre The Giant
Plus 15 other matches featuring Bobby Duncum, Hans Schroeder, Strong Kobayashi, Haystack Calhoun, Jimmy Valiant, Johnny Valiant, Larry Zbyzsko, Dean Ho, Tony Garea, Jose Gonzales, Chief Jay Strongbow & Bobo Brazil

10/3/1974 Alexandria VA
Killer Kowalski vs Haystack Calhoun
Jack Evans vs Fred Bedont
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs Tony Garea & Dean Ho
Strong Kobayashi vs Larry Zbyzsko
Hans Schroder vs Jose Gonzales
Arnold Skaaland vs Arnold Skaaland

10/5/1974 Philadelphia PA
Killer Kowalski Jim Valiant & John Valiant beat Bruno Sammartino Andre the Giant & Haystack Calhoun
SD Jones beat Frank Hickey
Jose Gonzalez beat Tony Altimore
Larry Zbyzsko beat Jack Evans
Spiros Arion beat Johnny Rodz
Dean Ho beat Hans Schroder
Tony Garea beat Bill White
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Lou Albano COR
Victor Rivera beat Strong Kobayashi

10/6/1974 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Pretty Boy Anthony
Ivan Kalmikoff & Ron Doner draw Lee Henning & The Wildman
Chris Tolos draw Mike Loren
The Beast beat Big Brutus
Édouard Carpentier beat Al Bourgeois
Stan Stasiak beat Duke Noble
Dewey Robertson & Mighty Igor draw Hartford Love & Reginald Love
André the Giant beat Eric the Red & Baron Mikel Scicluna
Tiger Jeet Singh beat The Sheik DQ

10/7/1974 New York NY
Andre the Giant & Victor Rivera beat Killer Kowalski & Strong Kobayashi
Larry Zbyszko draw Jose Gonzalez
Spiros Arion beat Jack Evans
Tony Garea beat Johnny Rodz
Dean Ho beat Bill White
Bobby Duncum beat Haystacks Calhoun
Bruno Sammartino & Chief Jay Strongbow beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant

10/8/1974 Scranton PA
Andre the Giant beat Killer Kowalski
SD Jones beat Frank Hickey
Spiros Arion beat Jack Evans
Hans Schroeder draw Jose Gonzalez
Bobby Duncum beat Larry Zbyszko
Strong Kobayashi beat Chief Jay Strongbow DQ

10/9/1974 Kingston NY
Andre the Giant & Killer Kowalski vs Larry Zbyszko & Strong Kobayashi
SD Jones vs Frank Valois
Hans Schroeder vs Spiros Arion
Chief Jay Strongbow vs Bobby Duncum

10/12/1974 Boston MA
Gorilla Monsoon & Andre the Giant beat Killer Kowalski & Strong Kobayashi
Dean Ho beat Jack Evans
Tony Garea beat Bill White
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Lou Albano
Joyce Grable beat Peggy Patterson
Bobby Duncum beat Haystacks Calhoun
Joe Nova draw Jose Gonzalez
Spiros Arion beat Johnny Rodz
Bruno Sammartino & Larry Zbyzsko draw Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant

10/16/1974 Bangor ME
Tony Garea Dean Ho & Jay Strongbow NC Jimmy Valiant Johnny Valiant & Killer Kowalski
Bobby Duncum beat Larry Zbyszko
Joyce Grable beat Peggy Patterson
Spiros Arion beat Jack Evans
Strong Kobayashi beat Johnny Rodz
Jose Gonzales beat Bill White

10/19/1974 Philadelphia PA
Bruno Sammartino Spiros Arion & Larry Zbyzsko beat Killer Kowalski Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant

10/23/1974 New London CT
Killer Kowalski beat Ruben Ayala
Susan Green & Joyce Grable beat Peggy Patterson & Miss Wrestling
Jay Strongbow beat Strong Kobayashi DQ
Johnny Rodriguez draw Silvano Sousa
Joe Esposito beat Tony Altimore

10/25/1974 Harrisburg PA
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Killer Kowalski
Jack Evans beat Ruben Ayala
S.D. Jones beat Joe Nova DQ
Jose Gonzalez beat Tony Altimore
Susan Green & Joyce Grable beat Paula Kay & Peggy Patterson

10/26/1974 Baltimore MD
Killer Kowalski Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Bruno Sammartino Tony Garea & Dean Ho
Tony Altimore beat Thomas Marin
Hans Schroeder draw Ruben Ayala
Spiros Arion beat Dennis Johnson
Joyce Grable & Susan Green beat Peggy Patterson & Paula Kaye
Bobby Duncum beat SD Jones

10/27/1974 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Earl Pinnock
Lee Henning draw Mike Loren
Stan Stasiak beat Pretty Boy Anthony
Eric the Red draw The Wildman
Bepo Mongol & Geto Mongol beat Ron Doner & Terry Yorkston
The Beast & Dewey Robertson beat Baron Mikel Scicluna & Butcher Vachon
Billy Red Lyons & Gino Brito beat Hartford Love & Reginald Love DQ
The Sheik DCOR Tiger Jeet Singh

11/2/1974 Lowell MA
Pedro Morales Dean Ho & Tony Garea vs Killer Kowalski Strong Kobayashi & Nikolai Volkoff
Johnny Rodz vs Sylvano Sousa
Jose Gonzalez vs Bill White

11/3/1974 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Ron Doner
Baron Mikel Scicluna & Lee Henning draw Big Brutus & Duke Noble
Dewey Robertson & The Beast draw Jay York & Mike York
Magnificent Zulu beat Kurt Von Hess
Stan Stasiak beat The Wildman
Édouard Carpentier beat Eric the Animal
Hartford Love & Reginald Love beat Gino Brito & Billy Red Lyons
The Sheik beat Tiger Jeet Singh

11/4/1974 Trenton NJ
Pedro Morales vs Killer Kowalski
Luis Torres vs Jeff Johnson
Joe Nova vs Tomas Marin
Spiros Arion vs Bill White
Hans Schroder vs Jose Gonzalez
Gorilla Monsoon vs Strong Kobayashi

11/8/1974 Pittsfield MA
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Killer Kowalski COR
Larry Zbyszko & Spiros Arion beat Capt Lou Albano & John Valiant
Pete Doherty beat Arnold Skaaland
Dennis Johnson draw Ruben Ayala
SD Jones beat Johnny Rodz DQ

11/9/1974 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Dean Ho
Bruno Sammartino & Larry Zbyzsko beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant DQ
Pedro Morales beat Strong Kobayashi
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Hans Schroeder
Bobby Duncum beat Tony Garea
Butcher Nova beat Jack Evans
Butcher Vachon beat Jose Gonzalez
Spiros Arion beat Bill White

11/13/1974 Hamburg PA
Killer Kowalski vs Jay Strongbow
Plus other great matches featuring Bill White, Dean Ho, Hans Schroeder, Tony Garea, The Valiant Brothers, Larry Zbyzsko, Strong Kobayashi, Spiros Arion, Bobby Duncum & Jose Gonzales

11/16/1974 Springfield MA
Pedro Morales vs Killer Kowalski
Ruben Ayala vs Butcher Nova
SD Jones vs Bobby Duncum
Tony Garea & Dean Ho vs Hans Schroeder & Bill White

11/18/1974 New York NY
Killer Kowalski Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Gorilla Monsoon Dean Ho & Tony Garea
Larry Zbyzsko beat Jack Evans
Jose Gonzalez beat Tony Altimore
Spiros Arion beat Bill White
Dominic DeNucci beat Johnny Rodz
Mad Dog Vachon beat Thomas Marin
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Hans Schroeder
Pedro Morales beat Strong Kobayashi
Bruno Sammartino NC Bobby Duncum

11/23/1974 Providence RI
Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Hans Schroder beat Tony Altimore
Jose Gonzalez draw Jack Evans
Spiros Arion beat Joe Nova
Bobby Duncum beat Gorilla Monsoon
Larry Zbyzsko beat Bill White
Lou Albano Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Chief Jay Strongbow Dean Ho & Tony Garea

11/24/1974 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Jay York & Mike York draw Ron Doner & Mighty Igor
Earl Pinnock & The Wildman draw Eric the Animal & Lee Henning
Billy Red Lyons beat Bobby Bass
Stan Stasiak beat Big Brutus
Lou Thesz beat Butcher Vachon
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Baron Mikel Scicluna DQ
Hartford Love & Reginald Love beat Dewey Robertson & The Beast
The Sheik beat Magnificent Zulu

11/27/1974 White Plains NY
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
Chief Jay Strongbow vs Bill White
Larry Zbyszko vs Hans Schroeder

11/30/1974 Lowell MA
Pedro Morales vs Killer Kowalski
Dean Ho & Tony Garea vs Johnny Rodz & Jack Evans

12/4/1974 Hamburg PA
Jimmy & Johnny Valiant vs Larry Zbyszko & Chief Jay Strongbow
Plus other matches featuring Bobby Duncum, Hans Schroeder, Spiros Arion, Bill White, Tony Garea, Butcher Nova, Dean Ho, Killer Kowalski, S.D. Jones, Jose Gonzales, Fabulous Moolah and 3 other girl wrestlers

12/5/1974 Camden NY
Pedro Morales beat Killer Kowalski COR
Tony Altimore draw Larry Sharpe
Jeff Rhodes beat Luis Torres DQ
Joyce Grable beat Peggy Patterson
Joe Nova beat Jose Gonzalez
Dean Ho & Tony Garea beat Hans Schroeder & Bill White

12/6/1974 New London CT
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Fabulous Moolah beat Candy Rich
Bobby Duncum beat Jose Gonzales
Spiros Arion beat Hans Schroeder
Joe Esposito beat Tony Altimore

12/7/1974 Kingston NY
Chief Jay Strongbow & Spiros Arion beat Killer Kowalski Bobby Duncum

12/8/1974 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Paul Vachon
Baron Mikel Scicluna & Lee Henning draw Earl Pinnock & The Wildman
Stan Stasiak beat Mike York
Eric the Red beat Big Brutus
Ron Doner beat Mike Loren DQ
Billy Red Lyons & The Beast beat Ron Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Hartford Love & Reginald Love beat Dewey Robertson & Steve Bolus
Tiger Jeet Singh & Athol Layton beat The Sheik & Abdullah Farouk

12/9/1974 Uniondale NY
Bruno Sammartino & Chief Jay Strongbow beat Bobby Duncum & Killer Kowalski
Spiros Arion beat Bill White
Hans Schroeder beat Jose Gonzalez
Tony Altimore beat Larry Sharpe
Lou Albano Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Larry Zbyzsko Dean Ho & Tony Garea
Peggy Patterson & Fabulous Moolah beat Candy Rich & Joyce Grable

12/10/1974 Lewiston ME
Gorilla Monsoon beat Killer Kowalski
Fabulous Moolah & Peggy Patterson beat Candy Rich & Joyce Grable
Bobby Duncum beat Tony Garea
Dean Ho beat Bill White
Tony Altimore beat Hans Schroeder DQ

12/16/1974 New York NY
Pedro Morales draw Killer Kowalski
Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Jack Evans beat SD Jones
Jose Gonzalez draw Bill White
Larry Zbyszko beat Johnny Rodz
Chief Jay Strongbow & Spiros Arion beat Joe Nova & Hans Schroeder
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Tony Garea & Dean Ho
Bruno Sammartino beat Bobby Duncum

12/19/1974 Nashua NH
Killer Kowalski & Bobby Duncum vs Jay Strongbow & Spiros Arion
Dean Ho vs Hans Schroeder
Tony Garea vs Bill White

12/21/1974 Baltimore MD
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Killer Kowalski
Luis Torres draw Thomas Marin
Davey O'Hannon beat Tony Altimore
SD Jones beat Johnny Rodz
Bobby Duncum beat Larry Zbyszko
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant DQ

12/21/1974 Boston MA
Pedro Morales draw Killer Kowalski
Bruno Sammartino beat Lou Albano
Bobby Duncum Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Larry Zbyszko Jay Strongbow & Gorilla Monsoon
Pete Dougherty beat Joe Crugnale
Tony Garea beat Joe Nova
Joe Nova beat Ruben Ayala
Dean Ho beat Bill White

12/26/1974 Springfield MA
Chief Jay Strongbow & Larry Zbyszko beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant DQ

12/28/1974 Philadelphia, PA
Bobby Duncum & Killer Kowalski beat Bruno Sammartino & Larry Zbyzsko

12/29/1974 Toronto ON
Killer Kowalski beat Pretty Boy Anthony
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Butcher Vachon
Tex McKenzie & The Beast beat Eric the Animal & Mike York
Little John beat Mighty Atlas
Stan Stasiak beat Steve Bolus
Gigi the Greek & Ron Doner beat Lee Henning & Baron Mikel Scicluna DQ
Johnny Powers beat Big Brutus
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear beat The Wildman
Dewey Robertson & Billy Red Lyons beat Hartford Love & Reginald Love
The Sheik & Abdullah the Butcher beat André the Giant & Athol Layton DQ

Last edited on Tue Aug 25th, 2020 08:55 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 03:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
30th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2691
Status: 
Offline

Last edited on Fri Apr 17th, 2020 11:04 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 01:05 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Killer Kowalski Career Record Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems