WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Buddy Rogers Match Results  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Mon Sep 7th, 2020 05:16 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
Significant revisions and additions made, including the newly-found earliest confirmed Dutch Rohde match.  At over 5000 documented matches, most likely the most comprehensive Buddy Rogers results listing anywhere.  Any additions or corrections welcomed.

‘Nature Boy’ Buddy Rogers Match Results
Real Name:  Herman Karl Rohde
Birth:  February 20, 1921 in Camden, New Jersey
Death:  June 26, 1992 in Pompano Beach, Florida
Height & Weight:  6’2” -- 227lbs
Trained by:  Joe Cox & Fred Grubmier
Debut:  July 1939(Alleged)
Previous Gimmicks:  Herman Rohde, Dutch Rogers, Dutch Rohde, The Punk, Wally Ward
Note:  Brother John Rohde wrestled as Buddy Rogers in 1944-45

5,002 Documented Matches as of September 7, 2020

1939
as Dutch Rogers
07/04 Atlantic City, NJ Dutch Rogers vs. Moe Brazin(Alleged/No Documented Record Has Been Found)
In United States Navy from November 2, 1939 to March 29, 1940

1940
as The Punk
Worked during Summer in Carnivals in PA, OH, IL, IN(Alleged)

1941
Worked during Summer in Carnivals in PA, OH, IL, IN(Alleged)

1942
as Herman Rohde or Dutch Rohde
06/02 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde vs. Bob Keys(Earliest Confirmed and Documented Match)
07/18 Atlantic City, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Eddie King(30:00)
07/21 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde beat ??
07/27 Atlantic City, NJ Herman Rohde beat Jack Vansky
07/28 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde beat Jim Austeri(12:30)
08/03 Atlantic City, NJ Herman Rohde beat Jim Austeri by DQ
08/04 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde beat Jack Vansky(6:20)
08/07 North Bergen, NJ Herman Rohde draw Jack Vansky
08/10 Atlantic City, NJ Herman Rohde & Dick Perry beat Ace Freeman & Jack Vansky
08/11 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde beat John Melas(16:45)
08/12 Washington, DC Herman Rohde beat John Vansky(8:00) by submission
08/17 Atlantic City, NJ Herman Rohde draw Fred Grubmier
08/18 Baltimore, MD Johnny Long & Maurice LaChappelle beat Herman Rohde Dick Lever in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/21 North Bergen, NJ Herman Rohde draw Jim Austeri
08/31 Atlantic City, NJ Herman Rohde & Eddie King beat Jim Austeri & Dick Perry
09/01 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde beat Jim Austeri
09/21 Camden, NJ Herman Rohde draw Angelo Savoldi(30:00)
09/22 Chester, PA Herman Rohde & Eddie King vs. Jim Austeri & Jack Vansky
09/23 Washington, DC Herman Rohde(sub for Jack Vansky) draw Ace Freeman
09/28 Camden, NJ Herman Rohde beat Jack Vansky(17:27) via pinfall
10/02 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde beat Tom George(20:02)
10/05 Camden, NJ Herman Rohde beat Angelo Savoldi(sub for Tony Milano)(16:52) by DQ
10/09 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde beat Jim Austeri
10/12 Camden, NJ Herman Rohde & Ace Freeman beat Angelo Savoldi & Dick Lever(sub for Jack Laskin) in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/15 Trenton, NJ Herman Rohde & Jack LaRue beat Jim Austeri & Michele Leone in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/19 Camden, NJ Herman Rohde draw Michele Leone(30:00)
10/21 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde draw George Becker
10/23 Philadelphia, PA Dutch Rohde beat Jack LaRue(11:42)
10/26 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Johnny Melas(10:18) via pinfall
10/30 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde beat Angelo Savoldi(20:00)
11/02 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde & Abe Coleman beat Angelo Savoldi & Jim Austeri
11/03 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde draw Jim Austeri(30:00)
11/04 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde beat George Becker
11/06 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde beat Angelo Savoldi
11/09 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde & Abe Coleman beat Michele Leone & Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/10 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde beat Eddie King
11/13 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde beat Michele Leone by DQ
11/16 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde & Abe Coleman beat Bamba Tabu & Eddie King in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/19 Trenton, NJ Herman Rohde draw Angelo Savoldi(30:00)
11/23 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde & Abe Coleman beat Ace Freeman & Maurice LaChappelle in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/26 Trenton, NJ Herman Rohde vs. Joe DeValteau
11/27 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde beat Franz Schumann(30:00) by decision
11/30 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde & Abe Coleman beat Angelo Savoldi & Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/01 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde beat Yellow Mask(Barto Hill)
12/04 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde & Abe Coleman beat Morris Shapiro & Bamba Tabu
12/07 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde & Abe Coleman beat Angelo Savoldi & Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/08 Newark, NJ Herman Rohde vs. Michele Leone
12/11 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde beat Johnny Melas
12/12 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde draw Laverne Baxter
12/13 Newark, NJ Herman Rohde beat Al Norcus
12/14 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde & Abe Coleman beat Milo Steinborn & Angelo Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/15 Newark, NJ Herman Rohde vs. Franz Schumann
12/18 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde beat Jim Austeri(20:12)
12/26 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde beat Michele Leone
12/28 Camden, NJ Gino Garibaldi beat Herman Rohde via pinfall
12/30 Washington, DC Herman Rohde vs. Iron Talun

1943
01/05 Newark, NJ Herman Rohde beat Dick Lever
01/11 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde & Abe Coleman beat Jim Austeri & Stanley Pinto in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/18 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde & Abe Coleman beat Chief Chewacki & Stanley Pinto in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/19 Newark, NJ Herman Rohde vs. Mike Haller
01/25 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Jim Austeri(20:42) via pinfall
01/26 Newark, NJ Herman Rohde & Abe Yourist vs. Angelo Savoldi & Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/29 Philadelphia, PA Emil Dusek beat Herman Rohde(20:11) via pinfall
02/02 New York, NY Herman Rohde draw Rudy Dusek
02/05 Philadelphia, PA Max Krauser beat Herman Rohde
02/08 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Chief Chewacki
02/09 New York, NY Rudy Dusek beat Herman Rohde
02/10 Washington, DC Rudy Dusek beat Herman Rohde
02/11 Trenton, NJ Herman Rohde beat John Bonica(sub for Chief Chewacki)(16:10) via pinfall
02/12 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde & Abe Coleman beat Chief Chewacki & Bamba Tabu
02/15 Camden, NJ Emil Dusek beat Dutch Rohde(15:41)
02/16 New York, NY Herman Rohde draw Michele Leone
02/19 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde beat Michele Leone(20:00)
02/22 Camden, NJ Michele Leone(sub for Dutch Rohde) & Abe Coleman beat Fred Grubmier & John Bonica in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/23 New York, NY Herman Rohde draw Lou Plummer
02/25 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde beat Bamba Tabu
03/01 Camden, NJ Lou Plummer beat Dutch Rohde via pinfall
03/02 New York, NY Max Krauser beat Herman Rohde
03/09 New York, NY Herman Rohde beat Jim Austeri
03/10 Washington, DC Herman Rohde beat Michele Leone(20:00) by DQ
03/12 Philadelphia, PA Lou Plummer & Michele Leone beat Herman Rohde & Milo Steinborn
03/19 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde & Ed Pope beat Jim Austeri & Joe Parelli
03/20 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde vs. Emil Dusek
03/22 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Joe Parelli by DQ
03/23 New York, NY Herman Rohde beat Chief Chewacki
03/25 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde draw Ed White
03/27 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde beat Jim Austeri
03/29 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde & Abe Coleman beat Jim Austeri & Joe Parelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/30 New York, NY Ernie Dusek beat Herman Rohde
04/01 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde draw Michele Leone
04/02 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde beat Michele Leone by DQ
04/05 Camden, NJ Rudy Dusek(sub for Emer Badui) beat Dutch Rohde
04/08 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde beat Matros Kirilenko
04/09 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde & Abe Coleman beat Jim Austeri & Joe Parelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/10 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde draw Rudy Dusek
04/12 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Rudy Dusek(17:36)
04/13 Brooklyn, NY Ernie Dusek beat Herman Rohde
04/15 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde draw Michele Leone
04/16 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde draw Emil Dusek
04/17 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde draw Michele Leone
04/18 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde draw Emil Dusek
04/19 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Ed White(10:59)
04/20 New York, NY Herman Rohde beat Gino Garibaldi
04/22 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde draw Rudy Dusek
04/24 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde vs. Joe Parelli
04/26 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Max Krauser
04/27 New York, NY Herman Rohde beat Rudy Dusek
04/30 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde & Maurice LaChappelle beat Jim Austeri & Joe Parelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/01 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde draw Joe Cox
05/03 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Emil Dusek
05/04 New York, NY Herman Rohde beat Emil Dusek
05/06 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde beat Joe Parelli
05/07 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde & Maurice LaChappelle beat Rudy Dusek & Emil Dusek
05/08 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde beat Emil Dusek
05/10 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Michele Leone
05/11 New York, NY Herman Rohde beat George Koverly
05/13 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde beat Charles Manougian
05/14 Philadelphia, PA Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat Herman Rohde & Maurice LaChappelle
05/15 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde beat Emil Dusek
05/17 Camden, NJ Yellow Mask beat Dutch Rohde
05/18 New York, NY Ernie Dusek beat Herman Rohde
05/20 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde draw Max Krauser
05/21 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde beat Ed White(17:23)
05/24 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde & Abe Coleman beat Jim Austeri & Joe Parelli
05/25 New York, NY Herman Rohde draw Michele Leone
05/27 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde draw Max Krauser
05/28 Philadelphia, PA Yellow Mask beat Herman Rohde
05/29 Brooklyn, NY Joe Cox beat Herman Rohde
05/31 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Rudy Dusek(30:00)
06/01 New York, NY Herman Rohde draw Gino Garibaldi
06/03 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde beat Gino Garibaldi
06/26 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde vs. Rudy Dusek
06/29 Long Island City, NY Herman Rohde vs. Max Krauser
07/01 Long Island City, NY Herman Rohde beat Ed White
07/05 Atlantic City, NJ Herman Rohde draw Max Krauser
07/12 Atlantic City, NJ Ernie Dusek beat Herman Rohde
07/15 Long Island City, NY Herman Rohde beat Ernie Dusek
07/16 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde & Maurice LaChappelle vs. Ernie Dusek & Rudy Dusek
07/19 Atlantic City, NJ Herman Rohde beat Joe Parelli
07/26 Atlantic City, NJ Herman Rohde draw Yellow Terror(Barto Hill)
07/29 Long Island City, NY Herman Rohde draw Max Krauser
08/02 Atlantic City, NJ Herman Rohde & Abe Coleman beat Purple Flash & Joe Parelli
08/05 Long Island City, NY Max Krauser beat Herman Rohde
08/09 Atlantic City, NJ Max Krauser beat Herman Rohde
08/16 Atlantic City, NJ Herman Rohde draw Rudy Dusek
08/23 Atlantic City, NJ Herman Rohde & Fred Grubmier beat Milo Steinborn & Abe Coleman
08/30 Atlantic City, NJ Dick Lever & Yellow Terror beat Herman Rohde & Fred Grubmier
09/02 Long Island City, NJ Herman Rohde beat Rudy Dusek
09/06 Atlantic City, NJ Herman Rohde & Fred Grubmier beat Dick Lever & Yellow Terror
09/09 Long Island City, NY Herman Rohde beat Milo Steinborn
09/11 Brooklyn, NY Max Krauser beat Herman Rohde
09/16 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde draw Matros Kirilenko
09/23 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde draw Max Krauser
09/24 Philadelphia, PA Yellow Mask beat Herman Rohde in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/27 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Red Raider(30:00)
09/30 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde draw Abe Coleman
10/01 Philadelphia, PA Yellow Mask beat Herman Rohde in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/02 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde draw George Becker
10/04 Camden, NJ Max Krauser beat Wladislaw Talun(sub for Dutch Rohde)(22:30) via pinfall
10/09 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde beat Pat Muldoon
10/11 Camden, NJ Herman Rohde beat Herb Freeman(sub for Jim Austeri) by DQ
10/14 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde beat Canadian Angel(Andre Vadnais)
10/15 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde beat Red Raider
10/18 Camden, NJ Herman Rohde draw Max Krauser(30:00)
10/21 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde draw George Becker
10/25 Camden, NJ Herman Rohde draw Rudy Dusek(30:00)
10/30 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde beat Gino Garibaldi
11/01 Camden, NJ Herman Rohde draw Yellow Mask(30:00)
11/04 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde beat George Becker
11/05 Philadelphia, PA Joe Cox beat Herman Rohde in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/08 Camden, NJ Herman Rohde draw Johnny Long(30:00)
11/11 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde vs. Tony Martinelli
11/12 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde beat Angelo Leone by decision
11/15 Camden, NJ Herman Rohde draw Gino Garibaldi(30:00)
11/19 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde draw Rudy Dusek(30:00)
11/20 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde draw Gino Garibaldi
11/24 Camden, NJ Herman Rohde vs. John Melas
11/27 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde draw Ace Freeman
11/29 Jersey City, NJ Herman Rohde vs. Antone Leone
12/02 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde beat Herb Freeman
12/04 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde beat Michele Leone
12/09 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde beat Tony Martinelli
12/11 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde vs. Bibber McCoy
12/15 Passaic, NJ Herman Rohde vs. Joe Maich
12/16 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde beat Mike Chakowa
12/18 Brooklyn, NY George Becker beat Herman Rohde
12/23 Brooklyn, NY Bibber McCoy beat Herman Rohde

1944
as Wally Ward
01/03 Charlotte, NC Wally Ward beat Jim Clintstock
01/05 Norfolk, VA Wally Ward beat Eddie King
01/06 Newport News, VA Wally Ward beat Charlie Harben
01/07 Wilmington, NC Wally Ward beat Charlie Harben in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/10 Charlotte, NC Wally Ward beat Herbie Freeman
01/11 Columbia, SC Wally Ward draw Jim Coffield
01/12 Norfolk, VA Wally Ward beat Jim Clintstock by DQ
01/13 Newport News, VA Wally Ward beat Herbie Freeman
01/14 Wilmington, NC Wally Ward beat Jim Coffield by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/17 Charlotte, NC Wally Ward vs. Pete Managoff
01/19 Norfolk, VA Wally Ward draw Jim Coffield
01/20 Newport News, VA Wally Ward beat Jim Clintstock by DQ
01/21 Wilmington, NC Wally Ward vs. Jim Coffield
01/24 Charlotte, NC Wally Ward & Milo Steinborn vs. Jim Clintstock & Jim Coffield
01/25 Columbia, SC Wally Ward beat Jim Clintstock
01/25 Columbia, SC participated in a 6-man battle royal
01/26 Norfolk, VA Wally Ward vs. Ernest Johnson
01/27 Newport News, VA Wally Ward draw Jim Coffield(sub for Blackjack Dillon)(75:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/31 Charlotte, NC Blackjack Dillon & Jim Coffield beat Milo Steinborn & Pete Managoff(sub for Wally Ward) in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/01 Columbia, SC Wally Ward & Freddie Steele vs. Blackjack Dillon & Jim Coffield in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/02 Norfolk, VA Wally Ward draw Blackjack Dillon
02/02 Norfolk, VA participated in an 8-man battle royal
02/03 Newport News, VA Pete Managoff beat Wally Ward(32:00)
as Herman Rohde
02/04 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde & Fred Grubmier beat Jim Austeri & Herbie Freeman
02/07 Camden, NJ George Becker & Tony Martinelli beat Herman Rohde & Jim Austeri  
as Wally Ward
02/08 Columbia, SC Wally Ward vs. ??(Rohde no showed this match)
as Herman Rohde
02/09 Passaic, NJ Herman Rohde & Duke Keomuka vs. Herbie Freeman & Jack Vansky
02/10 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde beat Herbie Freeman
02/11 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde beat Ali Adali(sub for Ed ‘Strangler’ Lewis)(5:00)
02/12 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde beat Rudy Dusek
02/14 Camden, NJ Herman Rohde beat Jim Austeri(18:54) via pinfall
02/16 Bronx, NY Herman Rohde beat Michele Leone
02/18 Philadelphia, PA Nanjo Singh beat Herman Rohde
02/19 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde vs. Ernie Dusek
02/21 Camden, NJ Herman Rohde beat Ali Adali
02/23 New Haven, CT Herman Rohde vs. Tony Martinelli
02/24 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde beat Freddie Steele
02/25 Philadelphia, PA Jim Austeri & Herb Freeman beat Herman Rohde & Billy Darnell
02/28 Camden, NJ Emil Dusek & Rudy Dusek beat Herman Rohde & Tony Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/03 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde & Milo Steinborn beat Jim Austeri & Herb Freeman
03/04 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde vs. Milo Steinborn
03/06 Camden, NJ Herman Rohde draw Emil Dusek(30:00)
03/10 Philadelphia, PA Joe Cox beat Herman Rohde(27:05)
03/11 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde vs. Joe Cox
03/13 Camden, NJ Herman Rohde vs. Nanjo Singh
03/15 New Haven, CT Herman Rohde & Tony Martinelli vs. Joe Mills & Abe Yourist
03/17 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde vs. Emil Dusek
03/18 Brooklyn, NY Herman Rohde vs. Jim Austeri
03/23 Trenton, NJ Herman Rohde vs. Tom Mahoney
03/24 Jamaica, NY Herman Rohde draw John Bonica
03/28 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde draw Michele Leone(30:00)
03/29 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde draw Leo Wallick
03/30 Trenton, NJ Herman Rohde beat Jack Vansky(20:00) via pinfall
04/04 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde beat George Lenihan
04/05 Philadelphia, PA Don Evans beat Herman Rohde in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
04/06 Trenton, NJ Herman Rohde draw Don Evans(45:00)
04/11 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde beat Henry Piers
04/12 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde beat Don Evans in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/13 Trenton, NJ Herman Rohde beat Michele Leone(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/14 Jamaica, NY Herman Rohde beat George Lenihan
04/17 Bronx, NY Herman Rohde draw Michele Leone
04/18 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde beat Bill Middlekauf
04/19 Philadelphia, PA Herman Rohde double countout with Yellow Mask in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/20 Trenton, NJ Herman Rohde vs. Don Evans
04/24 Bronx, NY Herman Rohde beat Michele Leone
04/25 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde draw Don Evans(30:00)
04/26 Washington, DC Herman Rohde beat Henry Piers(12:00)
04/27 Trenton, NJ Herman Rohde beat Milo Steinborn
05/01 Bronx, NY Herman Rohde draw Don Evans
05/02 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde beat Dapper Diz
05/03 Washington, DC Herman Rohde(sub for Nick Campofreda) draw George Macricostas(30:00)
05/03 Washington, DC Herman Rohde beat Cliff Olsen
05/04 Trenton, NJ Herman Rohde beat Michele Leone(sub for Don Evans)
05/05 Jamaica, NY Sandor Szabo beat Herman Rohde
05/09 Baltimore, MD Nick Campofreda & Michele Leone beat Herman Rohde & Maurice LaChappelle in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/10 Washington, DC Herman Rohde & Maurice LaChappelle beat Dick Craddock & Frank Kimball
05/11 Trenton, NJ French Angel(aka Maurice Tillet) beat Herman Rohde(17:52)
05/17 Washington, DC Herman Rohde beat Cliff Olson
05/17 Washington, DC Herman Rohde beat Michele Leone by DQ
05/17 Washington, DC Herman Rohde beat Nick Campofreda
05/22 Wilmington DE Herman Rohde vs. Jesse James
05/23 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde beat Cliff Olson
05/24 Washington, DC Herman Rohde beat Don Evans on a reverse decision
05/29 Wilmington DE Herman Rohde draw Michele Leone
05/30 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde draw Maurice LaChappelle(30:00)
05/31 Washington, DC Don Evans beat Herman Rohde
06/05 Wilmington DE Herman Rohde beat Pat Haley(8:42)
06/06 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde draw George Macricostas(30:00)
06/07 Washington, DC Herman Rohde beat Babe Craddock
06/12 Wilmington DE Herman Rohde vs. Angelo Savoldi
06/13 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde & Billy Darnell beat Michele Leone & Angelo Savoldi by DQ
06/14 Washington, DC Herman Rohde & Maurice LaChappelle beat Angelo Savoldi & Jack Vansky
06/19 Wilmington DE Herman Rohde vs. Henri Piers in tournament
06/27 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde beat Angelo Savoldi
06/28 Washington, DC Herman Rohde beat Michele Leone
06/30 North Bergen, NJ Charlie Eccher(sub for Herman Rohde) & Maurice LaChappelle beat Murray Rothenberg & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/03 Wilmington, DE Dutch Rohde vs. Don Evans
07/05 Washington, DC Herman Rohde beat Don Evans(38:00)
07/10 Asbury Park, NJ Dutch Rohde double countout with Maurice LaChappelle(26:00)
07/11 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde & Maurice LaChappelle beat Johnny Long(sub for Angelo Savoldi) & Jack Vansky
07/12 Washington, DC Herman Rohde beat Angelo Savoldi
07/13 Allentown, PA Herman Rohde vs. Angelo Savoldi
07/14 Lansford, PA Dutch Rohde vs. Angelo Savoldi
07/17 Asbury Park, NJ Maurice LaChappelle beat Herman Rohde
07/19 Washington, DC Herman Rohde draw Babe Sharkey(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/24 Wilmington, DE Dutch Rohde vs. George Macricostas
07/26 Washington, DC Herman Rohde beat Jack Vansky
07/31 Wilmington, DE Dutch Rohde vs. Angelo Savoldi
08/02 Washington, DC Herman Rohde no contest with Angelo Savoldi
08/05 Wildwood, NJ Dutch Rohde vs. Rudy Dusek
08/07 Wilmington, DE Dutch Rohde vs. Don Evans
08/08 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde beat Don Evans
08/08 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde beat Hans Kampfer
08/08 Baltimore, MD Maurice LaChappelle beat Herman Rohde
08/09 Washington, DC Herman Rohde beat Angelo Savoldi(30:00) by DQ in a match with Babe Sharkey as special referee
08/14 Wilmington DE Herman Rohde vs. Jack Steele
08/15 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde & Maurice LaChappelle beat Angelo Savoldi & Duke Keomuka
08/16 Washington, DC Herman Rohde beat Ed White(12:00)
08/21 Wilmington DE Herman Rohde vs. Michele Leone
08/22 Baltimore, MD Lou Plummer beat Herman Rohde
08/23 Washington, DC Herman Rohde beat Henry Piers
08/29 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde & Maurice LaChappelle beat Jack Vansky & George Linehan in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/30 Washington, DC Herman Rohde beat Jack Vansky(18:00)
09/04 Wilmington, DE Dutch Rohde vs. Babe Sharkey
09/05 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde draw Angelo Savoldi(30:00)
09/06 Washington, DC Herman Rohde beat Ed White
09/09 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde beat Milo Steinborn
09/11 Wilmington, DE Dutch Rohde vs. Michele Leone
09/12 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde beat Jack Bloomfield
09/13 Washington, DC Herman Rohde beat Jack Van Ryan
09/15 North Bergen, NJ(Show cancelled due to hurricane) Herman Rohde vs. Chief Chewacki
09/18 Camden, NJ Herman Rohde & Rudy Dusek beat Jim Austeri & Herb Freeman
09/19 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde draw Milo Steinborn(30:00)
09/20 Washington, DC Herman Rohde beat Hans Kampfer(8:00) by DQ
09/20 Washington, DC Herman Rohde(sub for Chief Chewacki) draw Milo Steinborn(30:00)
09/21 Trenton, NJ Dave Levin beat Herman Rohde
09/22 North Bergen, NJ Herman Rohde beat Olaf Erickson(sub for Chief Chewacki)(13:58) via pinfall
09/25 Camden, NJ Herman Rohde & Pat Welsh vs. Abe Yourist & Herbie Freeman
09/26 Baltimore, MD Herman Rohde beat Angelo Savoldi(15:00)
09/27 Washington, DC Herman Rohde beat Pat Healey(17:00)
10/02 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Tony Martinelli
10/03 Baltimore, MD Dave Levin beat Dutch Rohde
10/04 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde draw Masked Commando(George Lenihan)(30:00)
10/05 Trenton, NJ Dutch Rohde vs. Tony Milano
10/09 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde draw George Becker
10/10 Brooklyn, NY George Becker beat Dutch Rohde
10/11 Philadelphia, PA Dutch Rohde beat Angelo Savoldi(30:00)
10/12 Trenton, NJ Dutch Rohde vs. Angelo Savoldi
10/16 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Tony Martinelli(90:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/17 Baltimore, MD Dutch Rohde beat Pierre DeGlane(Don Lortie)
10/18 Washington, DC Swedish Angel(Phillip Olaffson) beat Dutch Rohde
10/19 Trenton, NJ Dutch Rohde vs. Michele Leone
10/22 New York, NY Dutch Rohde draw Angelo Savoldi
10/23 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Jim Austeri
10/24 Baltimore, MD Dutch Rohde & Jesse James beat Nick Elitch & Ed White
10/25 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde beat Gino Garibaldi(16:00) by DQ
10/30 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Gino Garibaldi(30:00)
11/01 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde beat Jack Steele
11/02 Trenton, NJ Michele Leone beat Dutch Rohde(24:40)
11/03 Philadelphia, PA Dutch Rohde beat Cliff Olson(21:04)
11/06 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Black Terror(30:00)
11/08 Washington, DC Babe Sharkey beat Dutch Rohde(35:00)
11/09 Trenton, NJ Dutch Rohde & Billy Darnell vs. Jesse James & Jack Vansky
11/10 Philadelphia, PA Dutch Rohde draw Tony Martinelli
11/13 Camden, NJ Ernie Dusek beat Dutch Rohde in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/15 Washington, DC Babe Sharkey beat Dutch Rohde(25:00)
11/16 Trenton, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Michele Leone(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/17 Philadelphia, PA Rudy Dusek beat Dutch Rohde by DQ
11/20 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Pat Welsh
11/21 Baltimore, MD Dutch Rohde & Billy Darnell beat George Bruckman & Michele Leone
11/22 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde draw Leo Numa
11/23 Trenton, NJ Sandor Szabo beat Dutch Rohde in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/24 Philadelphia, PA Dutch Rohde draw Jim Austeri(30:00)
11/27 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Rudy Dusek(21:20)
11/28 Baltimore, MD Dutch Rohde & Billy Darnell beat George Bruckman & Michele Leone
11/29 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde & Billy Darnell beat George Bruckman & Nick Elitch
12/01 Jamaica, NY Dutch Rohde draw Gino Garibaldi
12/04 Camden, NJ Gino Garibaldi beat Dutch Rohde in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/05 New York, NY Dutch Rohde draw Angelo Savoldi
12/06 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde beat Masked Commando
12/07 Trenton, NJ Dutch Rohde vs. Hans Kampfer
12/08 Jersey City, NJ Herman Rohde vs. Sandor Gyorffy
12/11 Camden, NJ Gino Garibaldi beat Dutch Rohde in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/12 Baltimore, MD Dutch Rohde draw Laverne Baxter(30:00)
12/13 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde no contest with Laverne Baxter in a match with Natie Brown as special referee
12/14 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde vs. Billy Darnell
12/15 Jamaica, NY Dutch Rohde draw Angelo Savoldi
12/19 Baltimore, MD Dutch Rohde beat Laverne Baxter(30:00)
12/20 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde beat Eddie Hannigan
12/21 Trenton, NJ Angelo Savoldi beat Butch Slater(sub for Dutch Rohde)(21:00)
12/26 Baltimore, MD Dutch Rohde beat Michele Leone(25:00)
12/27 Washington, DC(Cancelled due to snow) Dutch Rohde vs. Angelo Savoldi
12/29 Jamaica, NY Dutch Rohde beat Michele Leone

1945
01/01 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Gino Garibaldi
01/02 Baltimore, MD Babe Sharkey beat Dutch Rohde
01/03 Washington, DC Gino Garibaldi beat Dutch Rohde  
01/04 Trenton, NJ Dutch Rohde vs. Milo Steinborn
01/08 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Tony Martinelli(30:00)
01/09 Baltimore, MD Laverne Baxter beat Dutch Rohde
01/10 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde beat Ed Henegar
01/11 Trenton, NJ Dutch Rohde vs. Don Evans
01/12 Jersey City, NJ Don Evans beat Dutch Rohde
01/15 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Pat Welsh(19:00)
01/17 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde draw Babe Sharkey(60:00)
01/18 Trenton, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Ivan Vakturoff
01/19 Philadelphia, PA Dutch Rohde draw Lou Farino
01/19 Jamaica, NY Herman Rohde vs. Joe Savoldi
01/22 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Bibber McCoy(27:00)
01/23 New York, NY French Angel beat Dutch Rohde
01/23 Wilmington, DE Don Evans beat Dutch Rohde(28:00) by countout
01/24 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde(sub for Pierre DeGlane) beat Pat Healy(5:00)
01/24 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde beat Mike Orloff in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/25 Trenton, NJ Dutch Rohde double countout with Michele Leone(sub for Don Evans)(39:00)
01/26 Philadelphia, PA Bob Russell beat Dutch Rohde
01/29 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Don Evans(30:00)    
01/30 New York, NY French Angel beat Dutch Rohde
01/31 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde beat Ace Freeman(19:00)
02/01 Trenton, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Laverne Baxter(30:00)
02/02 Philadelphia, PA Dutch Rohde beat Pat McKay
02/05 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Bob Russell(30:00)
02/06 Wilmington, DE Dutch Rohde beat Gino Garibaldi(19:33) by DQ
02/07 Washington, DC Babe Sharkey beat Dutch Rohde(33:00) in a no time limit match
02/08 Trenton, NJ Laverne Baxter beat Dutch Rohde
02/09 Philadelphia, PA Dutch Rohde beat Pat Welsh
02/12 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Jim Austeri(20:32) via pinfall
02/13 Wilmington, DE Joe Savoldi beat Dutch Rohde(31:39)
02/14 Philadelphia, PA Gino Garibaldi beat Dutch Rohde in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/16 Jersey City, NJ Herman Rohde vs. Ace Freeman
02/19 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde & George Becker beat Jim Austeri & Angelo Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/20 New York, NY Rudy Dusek beat Dutch Rohde
02/21 Philadelphia, PA Dutch Rohde beat Gino Garibaldi by DQ
02/23 Jamaica, NY Dutch Rohde beat Pat Welsh
02/26 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Michele Leone(30:00)
02/27 Baltimore, MD Dutch Rohde draw Barto Hill
02/28 Philadelphia, PA Yellow Mask(Barto Hill) beat Dutch Rohde
03/01 Newark, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Matros Kirilenko
03/02 Jamaica, NY Dutch Rohde draw Michele Leone
03/06 Wilmington, DE Dutch Rohde beat Michele Leone(34:12) by DQ
03/07 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde beat Nanjo Singh by DQ
03/08 Newark, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Babe Sharkey
03/09 Jamaica, NY Dutch Rohde draw Chick Garibaldi
03/12 Asbury Park, NJ Hans Kampfer beat Butch Slater(sub for Dutch Rohde)(15:24)
03/13 Wilmington, DE Swedish Angel beat Dutch Rohde(19:06)
03/14 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde no contest with George Macricostas(29:00)
03/15 Trenton, NJ Dutch Rohde vs. Al Galento
03/19 Asbury Park NJ Dutch Rohde beat Eddie Hannigan(16:39)
03/20 Baltimore, MD Nanjo Singh beat Dutch Rohde
03/21 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde draw Don Evans
03/22 White Plains, NY Dutch Rohde draw Joe Savoldi
03/23 Jamaica, NY Dutch Rohde draw Jack Moore
03/26 Asbury Park NJ Joe Savoldi beat Dutch Rohde(34:38) via pinfall
03/27 Baltimore, MD Dutch Rohde beat Nanjo Singh
03/28 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde no contest with Golden Angel(Jack Moore)
03/30 Jamaica, NY Dutch Rohde draw Al Galento
03/31 Bronx, NY Dutch Rohde draw Chick Garibaldi
04/02 Camden, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Emil Dusek(30:00)
04/03 Baltimore, MD Dutch Rohde beat Maurice LaChappelle
04/04 Philadelphia, PA Lou Farino beat Dutch Rohde
04/05 White Plains, NY Dutch Rohde draw Gino Garibaldi
04/05 Newark, NJ Lou Farino beat Dutch Rohde
04/06 Jamaica, NY Dutch Rohde draw Al Galento
04/09 Camden, NJ Joe Cox beat Dutch Rohde
04/10 New York, NY Dutch Rohde draw Gino Garibaldi
04/12 White Plains, NY Dutch Rohde draw Angelo Savoldi
04/16 Camden, NJ Emil Dusek beat Dutch Rohde(22:14) by countout
Out from April 17 to May 17 with spine injuries suffered in April 16 Camden match
04/19 Trenton, NJ Ed White(sub for Dutch Rohde) vs. Joe Savoldi
04/20 Jersey City, NJ ??(sub for Herman Rohde) vs. Swedish Angel
05/18 Miami, FL participated in a 6-man battle royal(Did not appear due to sunburn)
05/18 Miami, FL Dutch Rohde vs. ??(Did not appear due to sunburn)
as Buddy Rogers
05/21 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers(sub for Bobby Managoff) & Otto Kuss beat Marvin Jones & Hans Schnabel in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Texas Tag Title
05/22 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers draw Ralph Garibaldi(15:00)
05/23 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers & Bobby Managoff beat George Lenihan & Jules Strongbow in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/24 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Polo Cordova
05/25 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat George Lenihan
05/28 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Juan Humberto(90:00)
05/29 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Juan Humberto in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/30 Beaumont, TX Buddy Rogers draw Juan Humberto(15:00)
05/31 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers draw Bobby Managoff
06/01 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ellis Bashara in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/04 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Dutch Schultz
06/05 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Juan Humberto
06/06 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Al Lovelock(10:00)
06/07 Corpus Christi, TX Bobby Managoff beat Buddy Rogers
06/08 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers draw Dave Levin(90:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/11 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers beat George Lenihan
06/12 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers & Bobby Managoff draw Ellis Bashara & Roy Graham
06/14 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Frank Brown in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/15 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Lou Plummer by DQ
06/18 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Al Lovelock in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/19 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers & Bobby Managoff beat Ellis Bashara & Roy Graham
06/20 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers draw Jules Strongbow
06/21 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Polo Cordova
06/22 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Jules Strongbow
06/25 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers draw Marvin Jones
06/26 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Jules Strongbow(4:00)
06/27 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers & Bobby Managoff beat Ellis Bashara & Al Lovelock(sub for Jules Strongbow)(18:00)
06/28 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers draw Bobby Managoff
06/29 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers draw Golden Angel(Jack Moore)(20:00)
??/?? Texas Tag Title vacated when the title became inactive
07/02 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ellis Bashara
07/03 Dallas, TX Swedish Angel beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/04 San Antonio, TX Swedish Angel & Golden Angel beat Buddy Rogers & Dave Levin in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/05 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers draw Roy Graham
07/06 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Martin Levy
07/09 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ellis Bashara
07/10 Dallas, TX Swedish Angel beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/11 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers draw Golden Angel(30:00)
07/12 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers & Bobby Managoff beat Golden Angel & Ellis Bashara
07/13 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Lou Plummer
07/16 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Roy Graham
07/17 Dallas, TX Swedish Angel beat Buddy Rogers & Ellis Bashara in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
07/18 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Polo Cordova in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/19 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Paul Murdock
07/20 Houston, TX Dave Levin beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/23 Fort Worth, TX Don Evans beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
07/24 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Swedish Angel by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/25 San Antonio, TX Swedish Angel & Golden Angel beat Buddy Rogers & Martin Levy in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/26 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Al Lovelock
07/27 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Texas Title
07/30 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers draw Don Evans in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/31 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers draw Dizzy Davis(20:00)
08/01 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers draw Don Evans
08/02 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Dizzy Davis
08/03 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers draw Bill Longson(90:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/06 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Dizzy Davis by decision
08/07 Dallas, TX Leroy McGuirk beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/08 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Jack Kennedy
08/09 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Dizzy Davis
08/10 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Don Evans by DQ
08/13 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers vs. Maurice LaChappelle
08/14 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Don Evans by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/15 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Dizzy Davis in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/16 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Al Lovelock
08/17 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Leroy McGuirk in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/20 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Don Evans in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/21 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Roy Graham by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/22 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Angelo Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/23 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ray Clements
08/24 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Dizzy Davis in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/27 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Alberto Campos by decision
08/28 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers draw Leroy McGuirk(90:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/29 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Don Evans in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/30 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers draw Alberto Campos(20:00)
08/31 Houston, TX Ted Cox beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Texas Title
09/03 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Paul Murdoch
09/04 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers & Dizzy Davis draw Alberto Campos & Gorilla Macias
09/05 San Antonio, TX Leroy McGuirk beat Buddy Rogers
09/06 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Alberto Campos
09/07 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ted Cox in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Texas Title
09/10 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers draw Dizzy Davis
09/11 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Jim Henry
09/12 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers draw Jim Casey(20:00)
09/13 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ted Cox by DQ
09/14 Houston, TX Bill Longson beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
09/17 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers vs. Emil Dusek
09/18 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers & Dizzy Davis double DQ Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek
09/19 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers draw Jim Casey(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/20 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Dizzy Davis
09/21 Houston, TX Alberto Campos & Gorilla Macias beat Buddy Rogers & Dizzy Davis
09/24 Fort Worth, TX Ernie Dusek beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Texas Title
09/25 Dallas, TX Emil & Ernie Dusek beat Buddy Rogers & Dizzy Davis in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/26 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers draw Gorilla Macias(20:00)
09/27 Corpus Christi, TX Jim Casey beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
09/28 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Angelo Cistoldi by DQ
as Dutch Rohde
10/09 New York, NY Joe Savoldi beat Dutch Rohde
10/10 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde beat Ed ‘Strangler’ White
10/11 Wilmington, DE Dutch Rohde vs. Laverne Baxter
10/12 Newark, NJ Ed White beat Herman Rohde in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/16 Baltimore, MD Secret Atom(Don Lee) beat Dutch Rohde
10/17 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde draw Jim Coffield
10/19 Jamaica, NY Dutch Rohde beat Laverne Baxter
10/23 New York, NY Joe Savoldi beat Dutch Rohde
10/24 Trenton, NJ ??(sub for Dutch Rohde) vs. Jim Austeri
10/25 White Plains, NY Hans Kampfer beat Dutch Rohde
10/26 Jamaica, NY Rudy Dusek beat Dutch Rohde
as Buddy Rogers
10/26 Houston, TX Bill Longson beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/29 Galveston, TX Angelo Cistoldi beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/30 Dallas, TX Don Evans beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/31 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Sid Nabors(9:00)
11/01 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers draw Hans Schnabel
11/02 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Dean Detton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/05 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Angelo Cistoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/06 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers no contest with Don Evans
11/07 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Dean Detton(8:00) by DQ
11/08 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers draw Jim Casey
11/09 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers draw Hans Schnabel(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/12 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers double countout with Otto(Frederick) Von Schacht in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/13 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Don Evans in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/14 Beaumont, TX Buddy Rogers vs. Frederick Von Schacht
11/15 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Frederick Von Schacht(aka Otto Schnabel)
11/16 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers & Dean Detton beat Don Evans & Hans Schnabel in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/19 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Baron Otto Von Schacht by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/20 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers & Dean Detton beat Hans Schnabel & Otto Schnabel
11/21 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers vs. Han Schnabel by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/22 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers vs. Otto Schnabel
11/23 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Jim Casey in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Texas Title
11/26 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Lou Plummer by DQ
11/27 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers draw Frederick Von Schacht
11/28 San Antonio, TX Hans Schnabel & Otto Schnabel beat Buddy Rogers & Dean Detton in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/29 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Karl Davis by DQ
11/30 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers draw Don Evans
12/03 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Frederick Von Schacht in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/04 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Karl Davis
12/05 San Antonio, TX Don Evans beat Buddy Rogers(12:00) by DQ
12/06 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers draw Paul Boesch
12/07 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers & Leo Savage beat Lou Plummer & Frederick Von Schacht(14:05)
12/10 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Karl Davis in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/11 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Hans Schnabel by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/12 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Don Evans by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/13 Corpus Christi, TX Hans Schnabel & Frederick Von Schacht beat Buddy Rogers & Dean Detton
12/14 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Don Evans by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/17 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Don Lee by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/18 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Don Evans by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/19 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers draw Juan Humberto(sub for Lou Plummer)(30:00)
12/20 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers & Paul Boesch draw Hans Schnabel & Otto Von Schnabel
12/21 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers & Leo Savage beat Don Evans & Hans Schnabel in a 2 of 3 falls match

1946
01/09 Evansville, IN Warren Bockwinkel beat Vic Christy(sub for Buddy Rogers) in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/11 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers no contest with Don Evans in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/14 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Dizzy Davis in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/15 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers draw Paul Boesch(90:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/18 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Joe Dusek(:45)
01/21 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers & Paul Boesch beat Dizzy Davis & Leo Numa in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/22 Dallas, TX Bill Longson beat Buddy Rogers by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/23 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Dizzy Davis in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/24 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers & Leo Savage draw Ellis Bashara & Don Evans
01/25 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers draw Leo Numa(20:00)
01/29 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers beat Don McIntyre by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/30 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Warren Bockwinkel(20:35)
02/01 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Laverne Baxter(:32)
02/04 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Al Lovelock
02/05 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Leo Numa
02/06 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Bill Lee
02/07 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Dizzy Davis
02/08 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Leo Numa in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/11 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Al Lovelock in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/12 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Leo Numa by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/14 Springfield, IL Buddy Rogers beat Don McIntyre
02/15 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Warren Bockwinkel(12:00)
02/19 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers beat Ralph Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/20 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Bob Wagner in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/22 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Dizzy Davis in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/25 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Al Lovelock in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/26 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Jack Kennedy in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/27 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Don Lee(15:00)
02/28 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Don Evans in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/01 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Gino Vagnone
03/04 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers vs. Bill Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/05 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Don Evans by decision in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/06 Wichita Falls, TX Buddy Rogers beat Mike Burnell
03/07 Tyler, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ellis Bashara
03/08 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Leo Savage in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/11 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers no contest with Leo Numa
03/12 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers draw Paul Boesch(20:00)
03/13 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Bob Wagner in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/14 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Yvon Robert(12:40)
03/15 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers draw Bill Longson(90:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/19 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers beat Frank Hewitt in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/20 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Ralph Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/22 Atlanta, GA Buddy Rogers beat Dick Lever
03/26 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers beat Ralph Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/27 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers draw Lou Thesz(90:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/29 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Leo Numa by DQ in a 2 of a 3 falls match with Paul Boesch as special referee
04/01 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Roy Graham by DQ
04/03 Wichita Falls, TX Buddy Rogers beat Roy Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/04 Tyler, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ellis Bashara in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/05 Houston, TX Leroy McGuirk beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/08 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Karol Krauser
04/09 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Jim Casey by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/10 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Leroy McGuirk in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/12 St. Louis, MO Bill Longson beat Buddy Rogers(21:28)
04/15 Memphis, TN Buddy Rogers beat Leo Numa
04/16 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers beat Mike Mihalakis in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/17 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Leo Numa in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/18 Chattanooga, TN Buddy Rogers beat Ralph Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/19 Atlanta, GA Buddy Rogers beat Vic Emanuel(16:00)
04/29 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Jules Strongbow in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/30 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Jules Strongbow in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/01 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Jim Casey(6:00)
05/02 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Jules Strongbow
05/03 Houston, TX Louis Thesz beat Buddy Rogers by DQ to win Texas Title in a 2 of 3 falls match with Paul Boesch as special referee
05/06 Fort Worth, TX Roy Graham beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/07 Dallas, TX Leroy McGuirk beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
05/08 San Antonio, TX Dizzy Davis beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/09 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Jules Strongbow
05/10 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Louis Thesz in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Texas Title
05/13 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Roy Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/14 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers draw Gorgeous George
05/17 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Bob Wagner(14:38)
Out from May 18 to May 27 with Pneumonia
05/20 Galveston, TX Leroy McGuirk vs. Tug Carlson with Buddy Rogers as special referee
05/28 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers beat Kay Bell in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/29 St. Louis, MO Bill Longson beat Buddy Rogers(32:04)
05/31 Chattanooga, TN Buddy Rogers beat Kay Bell in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/01 Atlanta, GA Buddy Rogers beat Jim Coffield via pinfall
06/03 Memphis, TN Buddy Rogers beat Laverne Baxter
06/04 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers beat Ray Eckert in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/05 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Kay Bell in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/06 Chattanooga, TN Buddy Rogers vs. Ben Morgan in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/07 Houston, TX Ernie Dusek beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/10 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Jimmy Lott in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/11 Dallas, TX Bill Longson beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/12 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers draw Lou Thesz in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/13 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Gorgeous George in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/14 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ernie Dusek by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/17 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Tug Carlson by DQ
06/18 Dallas, TX Gorgeous George & Tug Carlson beat Buddy Rogers & Ellis Bashara(sub for Dizzy Davis)
06/19 Corsicana, TX Buddy Rogers beat Gorilla Macias in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/20 Tyler, TX Buddy Rogers vs. Jack Kennedy
06/21 Houston, TX Tug Carlson & Babe Zaharias beat Buddy Rogers & Jimmy Lott in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/24 Fort Worth, TX Kay Bell beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Texas Title
06/25 Dallas, TX Gorgeous George beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/27 Chattanooga, TN Lou Thesz vs. Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/28 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Gino Vagnone(sub for Ernie Dusek)(14:25)
07/03 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers draw Bill Longson(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/05 Houston, TX Kay Bell beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/08 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers draw Kay Bell in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/09 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Pat Fraley
07/11 Tyler, TX Ellis Bashara beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/12 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Gorgeous George in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/16 Louisville, KY Bill Longson beat Buddy Rogers by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Out from July 17 to August 2 with a fractured ankle
07/19 Houston, TX Dizzy Davis vs. Ed Meske(sub for Buddy Rogers)
08/02 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Kay Bell in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/05 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers vs. Ed Meske in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/06 Dallas, TX Bull Hefner & Dick Raines beat Buddy Rogers & Dave Levin
08/07 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ray Clements(18:00) by DQ
08/08 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers draw Dizzy Davis(20:00)
08/09 Houston, TX Dave Levin beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/12 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers vs. King Kong Cox
08/13 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers draw Dizzy Davis
08/15 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers draw Dizzy Davis
08/16 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers & Dizzy Davis beat Martin Levy & Babe Zaharias
08/19 Memphis, TN Buddy Rogers beat Frank Marconi
08/20 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Knox in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/21 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Ralph Garibaldi(sub for Olaf Olson) in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/22 Chattanooga, TN Buddy Rogers beat Joe Benincasa in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/23 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers draw Bobby Managoff(30:00)
08/26 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Gino Garibaldi by DQ
08/27 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers & George Holmes beat Gino Garibaldi & Babe Zaharias by DQ
08/30 Houston, TX Ted Cox beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/03 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Warren Bockwinkel in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/04 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers double countout with Lou Thesz in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
09/05 Louisville, KY Bill Longson beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/06 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Vic Holbrook(9:48)
09/09 Fort Worth, TX Gino Garibaldi beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
09/10 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ted Cox by DQ
09/12 Tyler, TX Ed Meske beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/13 Houston, TX Gino Garibaldi beat Buddy Rogers(12:00) via pinfall
09/16 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers vs. Gino Garibaldi
09/17 Dallas, TX Juan Humberto beat Buddy Rogers
09/18 Wichita Falls, TX Buddy Rogers beat Babe Zaharias by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/19 Ogden, UT Buddy Rogers beat Golden Angel via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/20 St. Louis, MO Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers(26:15) via pinfall
09/23 Denver, CO Buddy Rogers beat Martin Levy by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/24 Pueblo, CO Buddy Rogers beat Golden Angel
09/25 Colorado Springs, CO Buddy Rogers beat Frank Schwartz via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/26 Rocky Ford, CO Buddy Rogers draw Super Swedish Angel(aka Tor Johnson)
09/30 Denver, CO Buddy Rogers double countout with Martin Levy in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/01 Pueblo, CO Buddy Rogers beat Elmer The Great
10/02 Colorado Springs, CO Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel via pinfall
10/04 Omaha, NE Buddy Rogers draw Golden Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/07 Denver, CO Martin Levy beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/08 Pueblo, CO Buddy Rogers beat Golden Angel
10/09 Colorado Springs, CO Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/10 Grand Junction, CO Buddy Rogers beat Golden Angel(sub for Tom Zaharias) in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/11 Salt Lake City, UT Buddy Rogers draw Golden Angel(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/12 Rock Springs, CO Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel by countout
10/14 Denver, CO Buddy Rogers beat Elmer The Great by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/15 Pueblo, CO Buddy Rogers draw Tom Zaharias
10/16 Colorado Springs, CO Martin Levy beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/18 Salt Lake City, UT Buddy Rogers beat Elmer The Great by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/19 Ogden, UT Buddy Rogers beat Golden Angel
10/21 Denver, CO Buddy Rogers draw Golden Angel(45:00)
10/22 Pueblo, CO Buddy Rogers draw Dave Levin
10/23 Colorado Springs, CO Buddy Rogers no contest with Tom Zaharias
10/24 Rocky Ford, CO Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel
10/25 Salt Lake City, UT Dave Levin beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/28 Denver, CO Buddy Rogers beat Golden Angel by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/29 Pueblo, CO Buddy Rogers draw Dave Levin
10/30 Colorado Springs, CO Dave Levin beat Buddy Rogers(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/01 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers draw Everett Marshall(30:00)
11/02 Kansas City, MO Buddy Rogers beat Frank Hewitt
11/04 Memphis, TN Buddy Rogers beat Danno O’Mahoney
11/06 Evansville, IN Bill Longson beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/07 Alton, IL Buddy Rogers vs. Cherry Vallina
11/11 Hannibal, MO Buddy Rogers beat Ralph Garibaldi
11/12 Kansas City, MO Buddy Rogers beat Frank Hewitt(10:01) via pinfall
11/13 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Danno O’Mahoney by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/14 Springfield, MO Buddy Rogers beat Ralph Garibaldi
11/15 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers draw Jack Moore(30:00)
11/18 Denver, CO Buddy Rogers draw Tom Zaharias(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/19 Pueblo, CO Buddy Rogers draw Tom Zaharias
11/20 Colorado Springs, CO Buddy Rogers & Tom Zaharias beat Super Swedish Angel & Golden Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/22 Houston, TX Super Swedish Angel beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/25 Fort Worth, TX Green Dragon beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/26 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/27 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers draw Dave Levin(60:00)
11/28 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers vs. Tommy O’Toole
11/29 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers draw Golden Angel(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/02 Galveston, TX Super Swedish Angel beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/03 Dallas, TX Bill Longson beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/04 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers draw Charro Azteca(30:00)
12/05 Corpus Christi, TX Bill Longson beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/06 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Tommy O’Toole(8:00)
12/09 Memphis, TN Buddy Rogers beat Danno O’Mahoney
12/11 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Joe Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/12 Chattanooga, TN Bill Longson beat Buddy Rogers
12/13 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Ed Meske
12/16 Memphis, TN Bill Longson beat Buddy Rogers
12/17 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers draw Bobby Managoff
12/18 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers draw Lee Henning(30:00)

Last edited on Tue Sep 8th, 2020 06:10 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Sep 7th, 2020 05:17 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1947
as Dutch Rohde
01/06 Trenton, NJ Dutch Rohde beat George ‘Red’ Ryan in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/07 Baltimore, MD Dutch Rohde beat Dave Levin
01/08 Washington, DC Super Swedish Angel beat Dutch Rohde by DQ
01/09 Brooklyn, NY Dutch Rohde beat Jules Strongbow
01/10 Newark, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Dave Levin(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/11 New York, NY Dutch Rohde draw Dave Levin
01/13 Trenton, NJ Super Swedish Angel beat Dutch Rohde
01/14 Baltimore, MD Super Swedish Angel beat Dutch Rohde by countout
01/15 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde beat Martin Levy via pinfall
01/16 Brooklyn, NY Dutch Rohde beat Ben Morgan
01/17 Newark, NJ Super Swedish Angel beat Dutch Rohde by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/18 New York, NY Dutch Rohde beat Harry Finkelstein
01/20 Trenton, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Ben Morgan
01/21 Baltimore, MD Dutch Rohde beat Golden Eagle(sub for Super Swedish Angel)
01/22 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde draw Frank Sexton
01/23 Brooklyn, NY Dutch Rohde draw Ben Morgan
01/24 Jamaica, NY Frank Sexton beat Dutch Rohde
01/27 Trenton, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Ben Morgan
01/28 Baltimore, MD Dutch Rohde beat Ben Morgan
01/29 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde beat Babe Sharkey by countout
01/30 Brooklyn, NY Dutch Rohde beat George ‘Red’ Ryan
01/31 Newark, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Ben Morgan
02/01 New York, NY Dutch Rohde beat Ben Morgan
02/03 Trenton, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Golden Eagle(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/04 Baltimore, MD Dutch Rohde beat Jack O’Brien by DQ
02/05 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde beat Babe Sharkey(23:00) via pinfall
02/06 Brooklyn, NY Dutch Rohde draw Dave Levin
02/07 Jamaica, NY Dutch Rohde beat Robert Ashby
02/08 Bronx, NY Dutch Rohde beat Golden Angel
02/10 Bronx, NY Dutch Rohde draw Ben Morgan
02/11 New York, NY Babe Sharkey beat Dutch Rohde
02/12 Philadelphia, PA Dutch Rohde beat Golden Angel
02/13 Brooklyn, NY Dutch Rohde beat Ben Morgan
02/14 Newark, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Ben Morgan in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/17 Trenton, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Golden Eagle
02/18 New York, NY Dutch Rohde draw Dave Levin
02/19 Philadelphia, PA Ben Morgan beat Dutch Rohde(15:45)
02/20 Brooklyn, NY Frank Sexton beat Dutch Rohde
02/24 Trenton, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Tony Milano
02/25 Baltimore, MD Ben Morgan beat Dutch Rohde by DQ
02/26 Philadelphia, PA Ben Morgan beat Dutch Rohde by DQ
02/27 Wilmington, DE Dutch Rohde vs. Golden Terror(unmasked as Robert Ashby)
02/28 Jamaica, NY Frank Sexton beat Dutch Rohde
03/03 Trenton, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Golden Eagle(Jimmy O’Brien) in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/03 New York, NY Dutch Rohde draw Jan Blears
03/04 Baltimore, MD Dutch Rohde beat Ben Morgan by knockout
03/05 Philadelphia, PA Dutch Rohde beat Ben Morgan
03/06 Brooklyn, NY Dutch Rohde beat Golden Angel
03/07 Mount Holly, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Golden Eagle
03/10 Bronx, NY Dutch Rohde beat Ace Freeman
03/11 Baltimore, MD Dutch Rohde beat Frank Sexton by countout
03/12 Philadelphia, PA Dutch Rohde & Benito Gardini beat Ben Morgan & Golden Eagle
03/13 Brooklyn, NY Dutch Rohde vs. Dave Levin
03/14 Jamaica, NY Dutch Rohde beat Sandor Kovacs
03/17 Trenton, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Dave Levin
03/18 Baltimore, MD Dutch Rohde beat George Ryan
03/19 Philadelphia, PA Dave Levin beat Dutch Rohde by DQ
03/20 Brooklyn, NY Dutch Rohde draw Dave Levin
03/21 Jamaica, NY Jan Blears beat Dutch Rohde by DQ
03/24 Bronx, NY Dutch Rohde draw Dave Levin
03/25 New York, NY Sandor Kovacs beat Dutch Rohde
03/26 Philadelphia, PA Dutch Rohde beat Dave Levin
03/27 Wilmington, DE Dutch Rohde beat Ben Morgan(20:03) by DQ
03/28 Reading, PA Dutch Rohde beat Ben Morgan
03/31 Trenton, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Dave Levin
04/01 Baltimore, MD Dutch Rohde beat Jack O’Brien
04/02 Washington, DC Dutch Rohde beat Laverne Baxter by DQ
04/03 Brooklyn, NY Dutch Rohde beat Dave Levin
04/04 Jamaica, NY Jan Blears beat Dutch Rohde
04/05 Newark, NJ Dutch Rohde draw Ben Morgan
04/07 Trenton, NJ Babe Sharkey beat Dutch Rohde in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/08 Baltimore, MD Babe Sharkey beat Dutch Rohde by DQ
04/09 Philadelphia, PA Dutch Rohde no contest with Ben Morgan
04/10 Brooklyn, NY Dutch Rohde beat Jack O’Brien
04/11 Jamaica, NY Dutch Rohde beat Sandor Kovacs
04/14 Bronx, NY Dutch Rohde beat Ben Morgan
04/15 Baltimore, MD Dutch Rohde beat Ben Morgan
04/16 Philadelphia, PA Dutch Rohde beat Ben Morgan via pinfall
04/17 Brooklyn, NY Dutch Rohde beat Dave Levin
04/18 Reading, PA Dutch Rohde beat Ben Morgan by DQ
04/19 Bronx, NY Dutch Rohde draw Dave Levin
04/21 Bronx, NY Dutch Rohde draw Sandor Kovacs via pinfall
04/22 Baltimore, MD Dutch Rohde beat Laverne Baxter
04/23 Philadelphia, PA Dutch Rohde beat Sandor Kovacs
04/24 Brooklyn, NY Dutch Rohde beat Ben Morgan
04/25 Newark, NJ Dutch Rohde beat Jack O’Brien
04/26 Wilmington, DE Ben Morgan beat Dutch Rohde by DQ
04/28 Bronx, NY Dutch Rohde draw Dave Levin
04/29 Baltimore, MD Tony Galento beat Dutch Rohde(10:00) via pinfall
04/30 Philadelphia, PA Primo Carnera beat Dutch Rohde
05/01 Brooklyn, NY Primo Carnera beat Dutch Rohde
05/02 Jamaica, NY Primo Carnera beat Dutch Rohde
05/05 Trenton, NJ Primo Carnera beat Dutch Rohde
05/06 New York, NY Dutch Rohde draw Ben Morgan
05/07 Philadelphia, PA Dutch Rohde beat Dave Levin by DQ
05/08 Brooklyn, NY Dave Levin beat Dutch Rohde by decision
as Buddy Rogers
05/12 Denver, CO Buddy Rogers beat Marvin Jones by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/13 Pueblo, CO Buddy Rogers beat Tarzan White
05/14 Colorado Springs, CO Buddy Rogers beat Everett Marshall(60:00) by decision in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Rocky Mountain Title
05/15 La Junta, CO Buddy Rogers beat Ronnie Etchison
05/16 Greeley, CO Buddy Rogers beat Babe Sharkey
05/19 Denver, CO Buddy Rogers beat Marvin Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/20 Pueblo, CO Buddy Rogers draw Tarzan White
05/21 Colorado Springs, CO Everett Marshal beat Buddy Rogers by countout by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Rocky Mountain Title
05/22 Salt Lake City, UT Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Sepeda in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/23 Ogden, UT Buddy Rogers beat Frank Hanson
05/24 Monte Vista, CO Buddy Rogers beat Frank Hanson
05/26 Denver, CO Buddy Rogers draw Dave Levin(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/27 Pueblo, CO Buddy Rogers beat Ronnie Etchison
05/28 Colorado Springs, CO Ronnie Etchison & Tarzan White beat Buddy Rogers & Marvin Jones by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/29 La Junta, CO Buddy Rogers beat Marvin Jones & Tarzan White in a handicap match
05/30 Greeley, CO Buddy Rogers beat Marvin Jones
06/02 Denver, CO Buddy Rogers draw Volga Boatman(aka Ben Morgan) in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/03 Pueblo, CO Buddy Rogers beat Tarzan White
06/04 Colorado Springs, CO Buddy Rogers beat Ronnie Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/05 Cheyenne, WY Buddy Rogers beat Volga Boatman by DQ
06/06 Greeley, CO Buddy Rogers beat Ronnie Etchison
06/07 Monte Vista, CO Buddy Rogers beat Ronnie Etchison
06/09 Denver, CO Buddy Rogers beat Volga Boatman in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/10 Pueblo, CO Buddy Rogers beat Ronnie Etchison
06/11 Colorado Springs, CO Ronnie Etchison beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/13 Greeley, CO Buddy Rogers beat Charley McCarthy
06/16 Denver, CO Buddy Rogers draw Everett Marshall(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/17 Pueblo, CO Buddy Rogers beat Charley McCarthy
06/18 Colorado S[rings, CO Buddy Rogers beat Volga Boatman by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/19 La Junta, CO Buddy Rogers beat Everett Marshall
06/20 Greeley, CO Buddy Rogers beat Charley McCarthy
06/21 Monte Vista, CO Buddy Rogers beat Ronnie Etchison
06/23 Denver, CO Jim Londos beat Buddy Rogers(33:33) by countout
06/24 Pueblo, CO Buddy Rogers beat Polo Cordova
06/25 Colorado Springs, CO Buddy Rogers beat Charley McCarthy in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/26 Salt Lake City, UT Buddy Rogers beat Volga Boatman
06/27 Ogden, UT Buddy Rogers beat Ronnie Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/30 Denver, CO Volga Boatman beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/01 Pueblo, CO Buddy Rogers beat Polo Cordova
07/02 Colorado Springs, CO Buddy Rogers beat Ronnie Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/03 La Junta, CO Buddy Rogers draw Volga Boatman
07/05 Monte Vista, CO Buddy Rogers beat Chuck Ross
07/07 Denver, CO Buddy Rogers draw Polo Cordova(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/08 Pueblo, CO Buddy Rogers beat Volga Boatman
07/09 Colorado Springs, CO Buddy Rogers beat Volga Boatman
07/11 Raton, NM Buddy Rogers beat Volga Boatman
07/14 Tulsa, OK Buddy Rogers beat Rex Mobley(8:00)
07/15 Little Rock, AR Buddy Rogers beat Henry Harrell
07/16 Coffeyville, KS Buddy Rogers beat Henry Harrell
07/18 St. Louis, MO Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers(20:18) via pinfall
07/21 Tulsa, OK Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World(Ohio/California) Title
07/22 Little Rock, AR Buddy Rogers beat Henry Harrell in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/23 Coffeyville, KS Buddy Rogers beat Bob Russell
07/25 Oklahoma City, OK Buddy Rogers beat Billy Varga in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/26 Muskogee, OK Buddy Rogers beat Dizzy Davis
07/28 Tulsa, OK Buddy Rogers beat Bob Russell
07/29 Little Rock, AR Buddy Rogers beat Dizzy Davis(sub for Red Lyons) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/30 Springfield, MO Buddy Rogers draw Dave Levin(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/31 Joplin, MO Buddy Rogers beat Bob Russell in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/01 Oklahoma City, OK Buddy Rogers draw Karol Krauser in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/02 Muskogee, OK Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin
08/04 Tulsa, OK Buddy Rogers beat Martin Levy in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/05 Little Rock, AR participated in and won a battle royal
08/05 Little Rock, AR Buddy Rogers beat Bob Russell
08/06 Springfield, MO Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/07 Joplin, MO participated in a battle royal
08/07 Joplin, MO Buddy Rogers draw Dave Levin(45:00)
08/08 Oklahoma City, OK Leroy McGuirk beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/09 Muskogee, OK Buddy Rogers beat Karol Krauser
08/11 Tulsa, OK Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/12 Little Rock, AR Buddy Rogers draw Leroy McGuirk(90:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/13 Springfield, MO Buddy Rogers beat Frank Valois
08/13 Springfield, MO participated in a 6-man battle royal
08/14 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Francois Valois(sub for Hans Schnabel) in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/15 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Francois Valois
08/18 Tulsa, OK Buddy Rogers beat Karol Krauser in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/19 Little Rock, AR Leroy McGuirk beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/20 Springfield, MO Buddy Rogers beat Dizzy Davis in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/21 Joplin, MO Buddy Rogers beat Dizzy Davis in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/22 Oklahoma City, OK Buddy Rogers beat Dizzy Davis by DQ
08/23 Muskogee, OK Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin
08/25 Tulsa, OK Buddy Rogers beat Leroy McGuirk by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/26 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers beat Hans Schnabel by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/27 Evansville, IN Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/28 Springfield, IL Buddy Rogers beat Ernie Dusek
08/29 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Felix Miquet
09/01 Tulsa, OK Buddy Rogers beat Dizzy Davis
09/02 Little Rock, AR Dizzy Davis beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/03 Springfield, MO Dizzy Davis beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/04 Joplin, MO The Saint beat Buddy Rogers
09/05 Oklahoma City, OK Leroy McGuirk & Karol Krauser beat Buddy Rogers & Dizzy Davis in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/08 Tulsa, OK Leroy McGuirk beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World(Ohio/California) Title
09/10 St. Louis, MO Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers(19:59) via pinfall
09/12 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Rudolph Valentino in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/15 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers draw Miguel Guzman(sub for Gorgeous George)
09/16 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/17 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Charro Azteca in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/18 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Al Lovelock in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/19 Houston, TX Miguel Guzman beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/22 Tulsa, OK Leroy McGuirk beat Buddy Rogers by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/23 Louisville, KY Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/24 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Green Dragon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/25 Chattanooga, TN Buddy Rogers draw Lou Thesz(90:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/26 Atlanta, GA Buddy Rogers beat Pierre DeGlane(6:00) via pinfall
09/29 Memphis, TN Lou Thesz draw Buddy Rogers(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/30 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Gorgeous George in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/01 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ronnie Etchison(sub for Dave Levin) in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/02 Corpus Christi, TX Miguel Guzman beat Buddy Rogers
10/03 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/04 Bryan, TX Buddy Rogers beat Kola Kwariani(sub for Super Swedish Angel)
10/06 Tulsa, OK Leroy McGuirk beat Buddy Rogers
10/07 Dallas, TX Al Lovelock(sub for Super Swedish Angel) beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/08 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Paul Boesch by DQ
10/10 Houston, TX Miguel Guzman beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/13 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Gorgeous George by DQ
10/14 Dallas, TX Al Lovelock beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/16 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers vs. Miguel Guzman
10/17 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Gorgeous George by DQ
10/20 Memphis, TN Lou Thesz draw Buddy Rogers(90:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/21 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers beat Don McIntyre in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/22 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers no contest with Green Dragon in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/23 Chattanooga, TN Buddy Rogers beat Mile High Ross
10/24 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Pat Flanagan(sub for Bobby Managoff)(14:26)
10/27 Tulsa, OK Buddy Rogers beat Ellis Bashara by DQ
10/29 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin
10/30 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers draw Dave Levin(30:00)
10/31 Buffalo, NY Buddy Rogers beat Joe Maich
11/03 Tulsa, OK Leroy McGuirk beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/04 Minneapolis, MN Buddy Rogers beat Kola Kwariani(10:46) via pinfall
11/05 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers draw Dave Levin
11/06 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin(30:00) via pinfall
11/07 St. Louis, MO Bill Longson beat Buddy Rogers(10:35)
11/11 Louisville, KY Mike Mazurki(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Louis Thesz in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/11 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers vs. Volga Boatman
11/13 Cleveland, OH Dave Levin(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Volga Boatman
11/18 Minneapolis, MN Ted Tourtas(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Dave Levin
11/20 Memphis, TN Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/21 Buffalo, NY Buddy Rogers draw Dave Levin
11/24 Tulsa, OK Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain
11/25 Minneapolis, MN Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin via pinfall
11/26 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Kola Kwariani in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/01 Tulsa, OK Danny McShain beat Buddy Rogers
12/02 Minneapolis, MN Buddy Rogers draw Sandor Szabo
12/03 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin
12/04 Aurora, IL Buddy Rogers beat Kenny Ackles
12/05 St. Louis, MO Bill Longson beat Buddy Rogers(15:16) via pinfall
12/08 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Pierre LaSartes(aka Herb Freeman)
12/09 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers draw Lou Thesz
12/10 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Al Massey(9:42)
12/11 Cleveland, OH Dave Levin beat Sid Nabors(sub for Buddy Rogers)
12/15 Memphis, TN Bill Longson beat Buddy Rogers via pinfall
12/16 Peoria, IL Buddy Rogers beat Kola Kwariani
12/17 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Green Dragon(unmasked as Tom Mahoney) in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/18 Chattanooga, TN Buddy Rogers vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/18 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/19 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers draw Dave Levin(30:00)

1948
01/02 Newark, NJ Nanjo Singh beat Buddy Rogers
01/05 Tulsa, OK Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Hill(Murdoch) in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/06 Minneapolis, MN Buddy Rogers beat Ben Morgan(12:53) by submission
01/07 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Volga Boatman
01/08 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers draw Frank Sexton in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/09 Jamaica, NY Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Kovacs
01/10 Asbury Park, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Frederick Von Schacht in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/11 Highland Park, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Francois Miquet
01/12 Bronx, NY Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell
01/13 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Don Lee
01/14 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Nanjo Singh
01/15 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers draw Dave Levin
01/16 Jamaica, NY Buddy Rogers draw Tony Sinatra
01/17 Asbury Park, NJ Primo Carnera beat Buddy Rogers(11:24)
01/19 Tulsa, OK Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Balbo in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/20 Little Rock, AR Johnny Balbo beat Buddy Rogers via pinfall
01/21 Springfield, MO Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Balbo(sub for Frankie Hill)
01/22 Joplin, MO Buddy Rogers draw Johnny Balbo(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/23 Oklahoma City, OK Danny McShain beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/26 Tulsa, OK Johnny Balbo beat Buddy Rogers
01/27 Minneapolis, MN Buddy Rogers draw Mike Browning
01/28 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers draw Hans Schnabel
01/29 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
01/30 Jamaica, NY Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Kovacs
01/31 Highland Park, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Kovacs
02/02 Bronx, NY Buddy Rogers draw Super Swedish Angel
02/03 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
02/04 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin
02/05 Reading, PA Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel(13:33) by countout
02/06 Jamaica, NY Buddy Rogers draw Dave Levin
02/07 Asbury Park, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra(17:00)
02/09 Bronx, NY Buddy Rogers draw Dave Levin
02/10 Baltimore, MD Super Swedish Angel beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
02/11 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers draw Dave Levin
02/12 Cleveland, OH Frank Sexton beat Buddy Rogers by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/13 Jamaica, NY Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
02/14 Highland Park, NJ Primo Carnera beat Buddy Rogers(11:23)
02/14 Asbury Park, NJ Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
02/16 Bronx, NY Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
02/17 New York, NY Buddy Rogers draw Primo Carnera
02/18 Philadelphia, PA Primo Carnera beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
02/19 Reading, PA Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Kovacs
02/20 Jamaica, NY Buddy Rogers beat Benito Gardini
02/21 Asbury Park, NJ Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell(30:00)
02/23 Bronx, NY Buddy Rogers beat Herb Freeman
02/24 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
02/25 Philadelphia, PA Super Swedish Angel beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
02/26 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel
02/27 Jamaica, NY Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin
03/01 Bronx, NY Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
03/02 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Kovacs
03/03 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers draw Super Swedish Angel
03/04 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
03/05 Jamaica, NY Buddy Rogers draw Super Swedish Angel
03/06 Asbury Park, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/08 Bronx, NY Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
03/09 Baltimore, MD Primo Carnera beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
03/10 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers draw Dave Levin
03/11 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers beat Benito Gardini
03/12 Jamaica, NY Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
03/13 Trenton, NJ Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell(45:00)
03/15 Bronx, NY Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell
03/16 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
03/17 Washington, DC Super Swedish Angel beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
03/18 Reading, PA Buddy Rogers beat Marvin Mercer
03/19 Jamaica, NY Buddy Rogers draw Dave Levin
03/20 Asbury Park, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/22 Trenton, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel
03/23 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers draw Primo Carnera
03/24 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Faro Rinaldo
03/25 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers draw Dave Levin
03/26 Reading, PA Buddy Rogers draw Super Swedish Angel
03/27 Asbury Park, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/29 Trenton, NJ Buddy Rogers double countout with Primo Carnera
03/30 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers draw Tony Sinatra
03/31 Allentown, PA Primo Carnera beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
04/01 Reading, PA Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin
04/02 Jamaica, NY Buddy Rogers beat Faro Rinaldo
04/03 Asbury Park, NJ Buddy Rogers double countout with Primo Carnera(15:23)
04/04 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers draw Super Swedish Angel
04/05 Bronx, NY Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel
04/06 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin
04/07 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers draw Super Swedish Angel
04/08 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers draw Super Swedish Angel
04/09 Reading, PA Buddy Rogers draw Super Swedish Angel
04/10 Trenton, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel
04/12 Bronx, NY Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
04/13 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
04/14 Norfolk, VA Buddy Rogers draw Super Swedish Angel
04/15 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel
04/16 Jamaica, NY Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
04/17 Trenton, NJ Buddy Rogers beat The Panzer(Tony Milano)
04/19 North Bergen, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
04/20 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
04/21 Norfolk, VA Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel
04/22 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers beat Benito Gardini
04/23 Jamaica, NY Billy Darnell beat Buddy Rogers
04/24 Trenton, NJ Buddy Rogers draw Primo Carnera
04/26 North Bergen, NJ Buddy Rogers beat George Bollas
04/27 New York, NY Buddy Rogers draw Primo Carnera
04/28 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Jesse James
04/29 Reading, PA Buddy Rogers beat The Panzer(George Bollas)
05/01 Trenton, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
05/03 Charlotte, NC Buddy Rogers beat Babe Sharkey
05/05 Norfolk, VA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
05/07 Reading, PA Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
05/10 North Bergen, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Ace Freeman
05/11 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
05/12 Norfolk, VA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
05/13 Reading, PA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
05/15 Wilmington, DE Primo Carnera beat Buddy Rogers
05/17 North Bergen, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell(14:52) via pinfall
05/18 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
05/21 St. Louis, MO Bill Longson beat Buddy Rogers
05/24 Memphis, TN Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
05/25 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Cherry Vallina(aka Tony Sinatra)
05/26 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell(11:09)
05/28 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
05/31 Tulsa, OK Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/01 Louisville, KY Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/02 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Joe Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/04 St. Louis, MO Bill Longson beat Buddy Rogers(18:10)
06/07 Memphis, TN Buddy Rogers draw Bill Longson
06/08 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers draw Lou Thesz in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/09 Columbus, OH Frankie Talaber beat Buddy Rogers(55:31) by DQ
06/10 Chattanooga, TN Buddy Rogers draw Bill Longson
06/11 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bob Cummings in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/14 Tulsa, OK Billy Darnell beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
06/15 Louisville, KY Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/16 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Joe Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/18 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/21 Fort Worth, TX Primo Carnera beat Buddy Rogers
06/22 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Don McIntyre in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/23 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers draw Bill Longson(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/25 Houston, TX Primo Carnera beat Buddy Rogers by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/28 Awarded World(Ohio/California) Title
06/28 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales(aka Tony Sinatra)
06/29 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Dick Trout in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/30 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Maurice LaChappelle in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/01 Santa Barbara, CA Buddy Rogers beat Mike Nazarian
07/02 Huntington Park, CA Buddy Rogers beat Maurice LaChappelle
07/05 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
07/06 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Maurice LaChappelle in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/07 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Jack McDonald in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/08 Santa Barbara, CA Buddy Rogers beat Jimmy Lott
07/09 Huntington Park, CA Buddy Rogers beat Karol Krauser
07/12 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/13 Pismo Beach, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales
07/14 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Karol Krauser in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/15 Santa Barbara, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales
07/16 Huntington Park, CA Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel by DQ
07/19 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/20 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/21 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers no contest with Super Swedish Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/22 Santa Barbara, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales
07/23 Ventura, CA Buddy Rogers beat Karol Krauser in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/26 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales
07/27 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/28 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers draw Super Swedish Angel(120:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/29 Santa Barbara, CA Buddy Rogers draw Super Swedish Angel
07/30 Ventura, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales
08/02 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers draw Super Swedish Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/03 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/06 Huntington Park, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
08/09 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel by countout
08/10 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Farmer Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/11 Redondo Beach, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell(sub for Frank Gonzales)
08/12 El Monte, CA Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel
08/13 Ventura, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales
08/16 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers draw Ivan The Terrible(aka Don Lee)
08/17 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/18 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/19 El Monte, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
08/20 Ventura, CA Buddy Rogers draw Frank Gonzales in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/23 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Ivan The Terrible in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/24 Pismo Beach, CA Buddy Rogers beat Red Berry
08/25 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/27 Huntington Park, CA Buddy Rogers draw Ivan The Terrible
08/28 Visalia, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/30 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/31 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/01 Redondo Beach, CA Buddy Rogers beat Ivan The Terrible in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/02 Santa Barbara, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales
09/03 Ventura, CA Buddy Rogers beat Farmer Jones
09/04 Visalia, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/06 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Ivan The Terrible in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/07 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/08 Redondo Beach, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales
09/09 Santa Barbara, CA Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel
09/10 Ventura, CA Buddy Rogers beat Farmer Jones
09/11 Visalia, CA Buddy Rogers no contest with Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/13 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers & Pierre LaSartes beat Billy Darnell & Frank Gonzales in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/14 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Ivan The Terrible by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/15 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Golden Boy(aka George Flynn) in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/16 El Monte, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
09/17 Ventura, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/18 Visalia, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
09/20 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/21 Pismo Beach, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
Out from September 22 to September 29 with Strep Throat
09/22 Bakersfield, CA Frank Gonzales(sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Golden Boy in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/25 Visalia, CA ??(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Frank Gonzales
09/27 Hollywood, CA ??(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Billy Darnell
09/30 Santa Barbara, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales
10/02 Pomona, CA Pierre LaSartes(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Golden Boy
10/05 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Ivan The Terrible in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/06 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/07 Santa Barbara, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
10/08 Huntington Park, CA Buddy Rogers beat Golden Boy
10/09 Pomona, CA Buddy Rogers beat Golden Boy
Out from October 10 to October 17 with Tonsil Surgery
10/18 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Red Koko(aka George O’Malley/Red Ryan) in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/19 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/20 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Golden Boy in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/21 El Monte, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales
10/22 Huntington Park, CA Buddy Rogers beat Golden Boy
10/25 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Red Koko in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/26 San Diego, CA Billy Darnell beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World(Ohio/California) Title
10/27 Redondo Beach, CA Buddy Rogers beat Pierre LaSartes
10/28 El Monte, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales
10/29 Ventura, CA Buddy Rogers beat Ivan The Terrible in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/01 Hollywood, CA Orville Brown beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/02 Pismo Beach, CA Buddy Rogers beat Golden Boy
11/03 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Red Koko in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/04 Santa Barbara, CA Billy Darnell beat Buddy Rogers
11/05 Ventura, CA Buddy Rogers beat Golden Boy
11/06 Redondo Beach, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales
11/08 Hollywood, CA Orville Brown draw Buddy Rogers(90:00)
11/09 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell
11/10 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Red Koko in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/12 Ventura, CA Buddy Rogers beat Golden Boy
11/13 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Golden Boy
11/15 Hollywood, CA Billy Darnell beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/16 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Ivan The Terrible in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/17 Bakersfield, CA Billy Darnell beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/18 El Monte, CA Buddy Rogers beat Abe Stein
11/19 Huntington Park, CA Billy Darnell beat Buddy Rogers
11/20 Pomona, CA Buddy Rogers beat Golden Boy
11/22 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Red Koko
11/23 San Diego, CA Billy Darnell beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/24 Bakersfield, CA Billy Darnell beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/26 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Jim Wright
11/29 Wichita, KS Buddy Rogers beat Ronnie Etchison
11/30 Kansas City, MO Buddy Rogers beat Otto Kuss in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/02 Kansas City, KS Buddy Rogers beat Ronnie Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/03 St. Joseph, MO Buddy Rogers beat Don Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/06 Wichita, KS Buddy Rogers no contest with Bobby Bruns in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/07 Minneapolis, MN Buddy Rogers beat Gino Vagnone
12/08 Sedalia, KS Buddy Rogers beat Otto Kuss
12/09 Kansas City, KS Buddy Rogers beat Don Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/10 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber
12/11 Mexico, MO Buddy Rogers vs. ??
12/13 Wichita, KS Buddy Rogers beat Otto Kuss in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/14 Minneapolis, MN Dr. Len Hall(sub for Buddy Rogers) draw Orville Brown(60:00)
12/16 Kansas City, KS Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Bruns in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/17 Winnipeg, Manitoba Frank Sexton(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Bronko Nagurski
12/17 St. Joseph, MO Orville Brown beat Buddy Rogers beat DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/20 Wichita, KS Orville Brown beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/21 Minneapolis, MN Buddy Rogers vs. Paul Sparks
12/22 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Bruns(22:11)
12/23 Kansas City, KS Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Bruns in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/30 Kansas City, KS Buddy Rogers beat Wladek Kowalski in a 2 of 3 falls match

1949
01/03 Wichita, KS Buddy Rogers draw Orville Brown(90:00) in a Texas death match
01/04 Cleveland, OH Orville Brown beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/06 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Nelson in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/07 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Bruns(44:25)
01/08 St. Joseph, MO Buddy Rogers beat Sonny Myers in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/10 Wichita, KS Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Bruns by DQ
01/11 Kansas City, MO Buddy Rogers draw Orville Brown(90:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/12 Salina, KS Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Bruns
01/13 Kansas City, KS Buddy Rogers beat Wladek Kowalski by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/17 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/18 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell(sub for Sheik Lawrence) in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/19 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers & Mr. X beat Golden Boy & Frank Gonzales in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/20 El Monte, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales
01/21 Huntington Park, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales
01/22 Pomona, CA Buddy Rogers beat Golden Boy
01/24 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/25 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Ivan The Terrible
01/26 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/27 El Monte, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
01/28 Ventura, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
01/29 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
01/31 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/01 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Frank Gonzales in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/02 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/04 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Don Eagle(21:55) by countout
02/05 Youngstown, OH Buddy Rogers beat Jim Wright
02/07 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ronnie Etchison
02/08 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Jim Wright(sub for Don Evans)(28:16)
02/09 Painesville, OH Buddy Rogers beat Angelo Savoldi
02/10 Hamilton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Nelson
02/11 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber(20:33)
02/12 Youngstown, OH Buddy Rogers beat Angelo Savoldi
02/14 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ed Meske
02/15 Cleveland, OH Orville Brown draw Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/16 Painesville, OH Buddy Rogers draw Bobby Bruns
02/17 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber in a 2 of 3 falls match with Billy Thom as special referee
02/18 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Bruns(22:32)
02/21 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Death Valley Demon(Jack O’Brien)
02/22 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/23 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Carlos Mojika(aka Benito Gardini) in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/24 Santa Barbara, CA Buddy Rogers beat Carlos Mojika by DQ
02/25 Ventura, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/26 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
02/28 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Sheik Lawrence to win World(Ohio/California) Title
03/01 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/02 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Carlos Mojika in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/03 Santa Monica, CA Buddy Rogers beat Carlos Mojika
03/04 Huntington Park, CA Buddy Rogers beat Sheik Lawrence
03/05 Pomona, CA Buddy Rogers beat Sheik Lawrence
03/07 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Death Valley Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/08 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Sheik Lawrence in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/09 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/10 El Monte, CA Buddy Rogers beat Death Valley Demon
03/11 Huntington Park, CA Buddy Rogers beat Carlos Mojika
03/12 Pomona, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
03/14 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers draw Primo Carnera in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/15 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Death Valley Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/18 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Don Eagle by DQ
03/28 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Don Lee
03/29 Cleveland, OH Bobby Bruns beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/30 Painesville, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
03/31 Hamilton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Abe Kashey
04/01 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
04/04 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
04/05 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/07 Hamilton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
04/08 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Don Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/09 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
04/11 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/13 Fort Wayne, IN Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
04/14 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Len Hughes(25:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/15 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Don Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/16 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell(23:18) by DQ
04/18 Wichita, KS Buddy Rogers beat Lucky Simunovich by DQ
04/19 Kansas City, MO Orville Brown beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/20 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Pierre LaSartes in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/21 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra(39:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/22 Lorain, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
04/23 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Len Hughes
04/25 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell by DQ
04/26 Lima, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
04/27 Fort Wayne, IN Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
04/28 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/29 Lorain, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell by DQ
04/30 Flint, MI Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
05/02 Hagerstown, IN Buddy Rogers beat Billy Fox
05/03 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Ali Pasha in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/04 Anderson, IN Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
05/05 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell
05/06 Lorain, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
05/07 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
05/09 Windsor, Ontario Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/10 Lima, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Ivan The Terrible
05/11 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Jack Vansky
05/12 Kansas City, KS Buddy Rogers draw Bobby Bruns in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/13 St. Louis, MO Orville Brown beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/14 Waukegan, IL Buddy Rogers vs. Benito Gardini
Out from May 15 to May 23 with an undisclosed illness
05/24 Lima, OH Buddy Rogers beat Death Valley Demon
05/25 Fort Wayne, IN Buddy Rogers beat Ivan The Terrible(aka Pampero Firpo)
05/26 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Death Valley Demon(19:45) in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/27 Lorain, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ivan The Terrible
05/28 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ivan The Terrible in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/30 Windsor, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Ivan The Terrible
05/31 Indianapolis, IN Jack O’Brien beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
06/01 Anderson, IN Buddy Rogers beat Ivan The Terrible
06/02 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ivan The Terrible(48:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/03 Lorain, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Fox
06/04 Indianapolis, IN(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Ali Pasha
06/06 Windsor, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
06/07 Lima, OH Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid(George Bollas)
06/08 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
06/09 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Death Valley Demon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/10 Angola, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Ivan The Terrible
06/11 Waukegan, IL Buddy Rogers beat Ivan The Terrible
06/13 Sandusky, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/14 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Jack O’Brien(aka Death Valley Demon) in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/16 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Death Valley Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/17 Angola, IN Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
06/18 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
06/20 Windsor, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
06/21 Lima, OH Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid
06/22 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Cyclone Anaya
06/23 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell(65:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/24 Angola, IN Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
06/25 Waukegan, IL Buddy Rogers beat Ivan The Terrible
06/27 Sandusky, OH Buddy Rogers beat Sheik Badui in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/28 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Jack O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/29 Fort Wayne, IN Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell
06/30 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/01 Angola, IN Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid
07/02 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid(unmasked as George Bollas)
07/04 Peoria, IL Buddy Rogers beat Cyclone Anaya
07/05 Lima, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
07/06 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Duke Keomuka
07/07 Toledo, OH Zebra Kid beat Buddy Rogers by countout to win World(Ohio/California) Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/21 Toledo, OH Zebra Kid beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/22 Angola, IN Buddy Rogers & Billy Darnell beat Death Valley Demon & Tony Sinatra
07/23 Akron, OH Polish Angel(aka Wladislaw Talun) beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
07/25 Windsor, Ontario Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell
07/26 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
07/27 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Walter Palmer
07/28 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/29 Angola, IN Buddy Rogers & Ivan The Terrible beat Sheik Badui & Tony Sinatra
07/30 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Polish Angel in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
08/01 Windsor, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
08/02 Lima, OH Polish Angel beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
08/03 Fort Wayne, IN Buddy Rogers beat Polish Angel
08/04 Toledo, OH Zebra Kid beat Buddy Rogers
08/05 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
08/06 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Polish Angel
08/08 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Farmer Don Marlin
08/09 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/10 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
08/11 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers & Polish Angel beat Billy Darnell & Tony Sinatra
08/13 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Ed White
08/15 Windsor, Ontario Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell
08/16 Lima, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
08/18 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers & Polish Angel beat Billy Darnell & Red Devil
08/19 Angola, IN Buddy Rogers beat Polish Angel
08/20 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers & Dave Levin vs. Billy Darnell & Polish Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/22 Sandusky, OH Buddy Rogers beat Polish Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/23 Indianapolis, IN Polish Angel beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/24 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/25 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Zebra Kid
08/26 Angola, IN Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell
08/27 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat George Bollas
08/29 Windsor, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
08/30 Lima, OH Zebra Kid beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
09/01 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/03 Akron, OH Buddy Roger draw Billy Darnell
09/05 Windsor, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Polish Angel
09/06 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Polish Angel
09/08 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Polish Angel
09/09 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers beat Polish Angel
09/10 Akron, OH Death Valley Demon beat Buddy Rogers by default
09/12 Windsor, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid by DQ
09/14 Fort Wayne, IN Buddy Rogers beat Polish Angel
09/15 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Polish Angel by DQ
09/17 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
09/19 Sandusky, OH Buddy Rogers beat Mr. America(aka Rocco Columbo) in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/20 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid by DQ
09/21 Evansville, IN Billy Darnell beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/22 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Polish Angel
09/23 Lorain, OH Buddy Rogers beat Polish Angel by DQ
09/24 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/26 Windsor, Ontario Buddy Rogers double DQ Zebra Kid
09/27 Grand Rapids, MI Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
09/28 Fort Wayne, IN Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
09/29 Toledo, OH Billy Darnell beat Buddy Rogers
09/30 Lorain, OH Buddy Rogers beat Polish Angel
10/01 Marion, OH Buddy Rogers beat Mr. America
10/03 Windsor, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid
10/04 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers no contest with Zebra Kid in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/05 Grand Rapids, MI Buddy Rogers beat Polish Angel
10/06 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat George Winchell(aka Johnny ‘Dutch’ Schweigert)
10/07 South Bend, IN Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
10/08 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
10/10 Sandusky, OH Buddy Rogers beat George Winchell in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/11 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
10/12 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Duke Keomuka
10/13 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat George Winchell in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/14 South Bend, IN Buddy Rogers beat Mr. America
10/15 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat George Winchell
10/24 Sandusky, OH Buddy Rogers beat Great Herbert(aka Tony Cosenza) in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/25 Monroe, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
10/26 Fort Wayne, IN Buddy Rogers no contest with George Winchell
10/27 Toledo, OH Death Valley Demon beat Buddy Rogers
10/28 South Bend, IN Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid by DQ
10/29 Akron, OH Death Valley Demon beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/31 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/01 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Death Valley Demon
11/02 Fort Wayne, IN Buddy Rogers draw George Winchell
11/03 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Death Valley Demon
11/04 Grand Rapids, MI Buddy Rogers beat Death Valley Demon
11/05 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Death Valley Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/06 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Edmund Francis
11/07 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat George Winchell in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/08 Monroe, OH Buddy Rogers beat George Winchell
11/09 Fremont, OH Buddy Rogers beat Death Valley Demon
11/10 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat George Winchell
11/11 South Bend, IN Buddy Rogers beat Death Valley Demon
11/12 Findlay, OH Buddy Rogers beat Great Herbert
11/13 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Edmund Francis
11/14 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/15 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Death Valley Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/16 Fremont, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
11/20 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Jackie Nichols
11/28 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Lord Wellington Spears(aka Abe Stein) in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/29 Norwalk, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
11/30 Fremont, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
12/01 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Lord Wellington Spears
12/02 Lorain, OH Buddy Rogers beat George Winchell
12/03 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin
12/05 Sandusky, OH Buddy Rogers beat The Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/06 Monroe, OH Buddy Rogers beat The Demon
12/07 Fremont, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
12/08 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell(sub for Tom Marshall[aka Bill McDaniel])
12/09 Lorain, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
12/10 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin
12/12 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/13 Indianapolis, IN Primo Carnera beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/14 Fremont, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
12/15 Toledo, OH Primo Carnera beat Buddy Rogers
12/16 Mount Vernon, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Tom Marshall
12/17 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
12/18 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers draw Ruffy Silverstein
12/19 Cleveland, OH Primo Carnera beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/20 Lima, OH Buddy Rogers beat Polish Angel
12/21 Fort Wayne, IN Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
12/22 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers double countout with Primo Carnera in 2 of 3 falls match

Last edited on Mon Sep 7th, 2020 05:18 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Sep 7th, 2020 05:18 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1950
01/02 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tony Galento by DQ
01/03 Norwalk, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
01/04 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/05 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel
01/06 Lorain, OH Tony Galento beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
01/07 Fridley, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
01/08 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers draw Ruffy Silverstein
01/09 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tony Galento
01/10 Norwalk, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
01/11 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers no contest with Super Swedish Angel
01/12 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tony Galento by DQ in a wrestler vs. boxer match
01/13 South Bend, IN Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel
01/14 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tony Galento by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/16 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel(sub for Tony Galento) in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/18 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat The Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/20 South Bend, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Super Swedish Angel
01/21 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Super Swedish Angel
01/23 Sandusky, OH Buddy Rogers beat Golden Superman(aka Walter Podolak) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/24 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Jack O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/25 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/26 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers & The Demon vs. Billy Darnell & Golden Superman
01/27 Lorain, OH Buddy Rogers beat Rocco Columbo
01/28 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Golden Superman in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/30 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bill Desmond(aka The Demon) in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/01 Fremont, OH Buddy Rogers vs. The Demon(Cancelled when Rogers was sick)
02/02 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers vs. ??(Cancelled when Rogers was sick)
02/04 Akron, OH Tony Sinatra(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/06 North Bergen, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel(4:52)
02/07 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Tony Morelli
02/08 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel(sub for Golden Superman)
02/09 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli
02/10 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli
02/11 Trenton, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Kovacs(23:15)
02/13 Staten Island, NY Buddy Rogers vs. Ivan Kameroff
02/14 Boston, MA Buddy Rogers draw Gene Stanlee
02/14 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli(17:00)
02/15 Philadelphia, PA Primo Carnera beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
02/16 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers beat Golden Superman
02/17 Paterson, NJ Buddy Rogers curfew draw Gene Stanlee(38:00)
02/18 Reading, PA Primo Carnera(sub for Sandor Kovacs) beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
02/20 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/21 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Polo Cordova
02/22 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel(8:00)
02/23 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers draw Gene Stanlee
02/24 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Dutch Schweigart
02/25 White Plains, NY Buddy Rogers vs. Ivan Kameroff
02/27 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel
02/28 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Kovacs
03/01 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Dutch Schweigart(22:00)
03/02 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
03/03 Jamaica, NY Buddy Rogers beat Kenny Ackles
03/04 Reading, PA Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/06 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat New Mr. America(aka Rocco Columbo) in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/07 Indianapolis, IN The Demon beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/08 Fremont, OH Buddy Rogers beat Golden Boy
03/09 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tom Marshall in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/10 Lorain, OH Buddy Rogers beat Golden Boy
03/11 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tom Marshall in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/13 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ivan The Terrible(aka Don Lee) by countout
03/14 Norwalk, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Tom Marshall
03/15 Warren, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Tony Sinatra
03/16 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ivan The Terrible in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/17 Lorain, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tom Marshall
03/18 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Tony Sinatra
03/20 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ivan The Terrible
03/21 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat The Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/22 Warren, OH Buddy Roger vs. Golden Boy
03/23 Toledo, OH Ivan The Terrible beat Buddy Rogers
03/24 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers draw Gene Stanlee(30:00)
03/25 Findlay, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Tony Sinatra
03/27 Cleveland, OH Antonino Rocca beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/28 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel via pinfall
03/29 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Dutch Schweigart(sub for Primo Carnera)(11:00)
03/30 Highland Park, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Dutch Schweigart(14:05) in a no time limit match
03/31 Jamaica, NY Buddy Rogers beat Francois Miquet
04/01 Teaneck, NJ Buddy Rogers beat George Lenihan via pinfall
04/03 North Bergen, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell(18:42)
04/04 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell(17:00)
04/05 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Golden Superman
04/06 Highland Park, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Kovacs(17:13)
04/07 Jamaica, NY Buddy Rogers beat Ivan Kameroff
04/08 Trenton, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli(21:10)
04/10 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers draw Antonino Rocca in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/11 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Tony Galento
04/12 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli(14:00)
04/13 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers beat Hans Hermann
04/14 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Golden Superman
04/15 Trenton, NJ Buddy Rogers & Billy Darnell beat The Masked Phantoms in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/17 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers vs. Ivan Kameroff
04/18 New York, NY Buddy Rogers draw Tony Galento
04/19 Hempstead, NY Buddy Rogers vs. Tony Martinelli
04/20 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers beat Mike Mazurki
04/21 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Golden Superman
04/22 Reading, PA Buddy Rogers beat Kenny Ackles(24:41)
04/24 North Bergen, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Masked Phantom(20:19)
04/25 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Natie Brown
04/26 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Kenny Ackles(25:00)
04/27 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers beat Mike Mazurki
04/28 Jamaica, NY Buddy Rogers beat Kenny Ackles
04/28 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
04/29 Trenton, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell(20:20)
05/01 Sandusky, OH Buddy Rogers beat Great Jojo in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/02 Indianapolis, IN Great Jojo & The Demon beat Buddy Rogers & Chief Lone Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/03 Warren, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Great Jojo
05/04 Marion, ON Buddy Rogers vs. Benny Becker
05/05 Lorain, OH Buddy Rogers beat Great Jojo
05/06 Findlay, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Golden Superman
05/08 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
05/09 Lima, OH Buddy Rogers beat Great Jojo in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/10 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/11 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Superman Apollo(aka Eric Pedersen) in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/12 Lorain, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bozo Brown
05/13 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Death Valley Demon
05/15 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Superman Apollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/16 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers & Chief Lone Eagle beat Great Jojo & The Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/17 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/23 Lima, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Billy Darnell
05/24 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Superman Apollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/25 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat The Demon to win World(Ohio/California) Title
05/27 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Antonino Rocca
05/30 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/31 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/01 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Superman Apollo
06/02 Steubenville, OH Buddy Rogers beat Superman Apollo
06/03 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bozo Brown beat countout
06/06 Lima, OH Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/07 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Superman Apollo(15:19)
06/08 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tom Marshall
06/09 Steubenville, OH Buddy Rogers vs. ??
06/10 Akron, OH Bozo Brown beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World(Ohio/California) Title
06/13 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
06/15 Toledo, OH Billy Darnell beat Buddy Rogers
06/21 Chicago, IL Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
06/22 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
06/23 Steubenville, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
06/24 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bozo Brown in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World(Ohio/California) Title
06/26 Lakewood, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
06/27 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
06/29 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Chief Lone Wolf
06/30 Steubenville, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Golden Eagle
07/01 Masury, OH Buddy Rogers vs. ??
07/03 Sandusky, OH Buddy Rogers beat Superman Apollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/04 Lima, OH Buddy Rogers beat Superman Apollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/05 Coshocton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tom Marshall in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/06 Toledo, OH Chief Lone Eagle beat Buddy Rogers to win World(Ohio/California) Title
07/07 Steubenville, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Golden Eagle
07/08 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Jumping Rococo(aka Mike Ryan)
07/10 Lakewood, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Golden Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/11 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Joe Millich in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/12 East Liverpool, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Tom Marshall
07/13 Toledo, OH Chief Lone Eagle draw Buddy Rogers(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/14 Steubenville, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Jumping Rococo
07/15 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Jumping Rococo in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/17 Lakewood, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Jumping Rococo in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/18 Lima, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Jumping Rococo
07/19 Sandusky, OH Buddy Rogers beat Jumping Rococo in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/20 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Jumping Rococo in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/21 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Fred Blassie(17:23)
07/22 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Bozo Brown
07/24 Memphis, TN Buddy Rogers draw Lou Thesz(90:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/25 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers beat Cherry Vallina(aka Tony Sinatra) in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/26 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Jumping Rococo
08/03 Toledo, OH Dave Levin beat Buddy Rogers
08/04 Houston, TX Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match with Bobby Managoff as special referee
08/07 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Sonny Myers in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/08 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Rito Romero by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/09 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/10 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Sonny Myers in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/11 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Bruns in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/14 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Bruns
08/15 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Rito Romero in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/16 San Antonio, TX Miguel Guzman beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/17 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Sonny Myers in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/18 Houston, TX Miguel Guzman beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match by countout with Paul Boesch as special referee
08/21 Fort Worth, TX Bobby Bruns beat Buddy Rogers
08/22 Dallas, TX Wladek Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/23 San Antonio, TX Rito Romero & Miguel Guzman beat Buddy Rogers & Sonny Myers in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/24 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers beat George Bollas in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/25 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers draw Verne Gagne
08/28 Lakewood, OH Buddy Rogers vs. The Demon
08/29 Lima, OH Volga Boatman beat Buddy Rogers by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/30 Fort Wayne, IN Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin
08/31 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Mighty Titan(aka Mike Clancy)
09/01 Massillon, OH(Show cancelled due to rain) Buddy Rogers vs. The Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/02 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Volga Boatman
09/04 Peoria, IL Buddy Rogers beat Joe Millich
09/05 Springfield, IL Buddy Rogers beat Don Marlin in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/06 Fort Wayne, IN Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin
09/07 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Mighty Titan
09/08 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers vs. Mighty Titan
09/11 Memphis, TN Buddy Rogers beat Al Lovelock
09/12 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers beat Bill Longson in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/13 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Red Vagnone in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/14 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Volga Boatman by DQ
09/15 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Tommy O’Toole(16:22)
09/18 Memphis, TN Buddy Rogers beat Al Lovelock
09/19 Louisville, KY Bill Longson beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/20 Sandusky, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/21 Troy, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
09/22 Toledo, OH Billy Darnell beat Buddy Rogers
09/23 Lorain, OH Buddy Rogers beat The Demon
09/25 Memphis, TN Buddy Rogers beat Ray Eckert by DQ
09/26 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Bruns
09/27 Sandusky, OH Buddy Rogers beat Volga Boatman in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/28 Troy, OH Buddy Rogers beat The Demon
09/29 South Bend, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Mighty Titan
09/30 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Volga Boatman
10/02 Peoria, IL Buddy Rogers vs. ??
10/03 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Jumping Rococo in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/04 Sandusky, OH Buddy Rogers beat Volga Boatman in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/05 Troy, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Mighty Titan
10/06 South Bend, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Great Zambo
10/07 Benton Harbor, MI Buddy Rogers beat Don Marlin in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/10 Rockford, IL Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell
10/11 Sandusky, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Lord Pinkerton(aka Bob McCune)(23:00)
10/12 Troy, OH Buddy Rogers beat Super Zebra Kid(sub for Dave Levin)
10/13 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell(18:41)
10/14 Benton Harbor, MI Buddy Rogers double countout with Lou Thesz in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/16 Sandusky, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Lord Pinkerton in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/17 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Dave Levin in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/18 Troy, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Super Zebra Kid
10/19 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Rudy Kay
10/20 Gary, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Mighty Atlas
10/21 Waukegan, IL Buddy Rogers beat Rudy Kay by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/23 Sandusky, OH Dave Levin(sub for Buddy Rogers) draw Lord Pinkerton(60:00)
10/24 Fremont, OH Buddy Rogers vs. ??(Cancelled due to illness in Rogers’ family)
10/25 Troy, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Lord Pinkerton(Cancelled due to illness in Rogers’ family)
10/26 Aurora, IL Buddy Rogers vs. ??(Cancelled due to illness in Rogers’ family)
10/27 Chicago, IL Billy Darnell beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
10/28 Benton Harbor, MI Buddy Rogers beat Al Williams
10/31 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Super Zebra Kid by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/02 Kokomo, IN Buddy Rogers beat Art Bull in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/03 St. Louis, MO Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers(45:29) by countout
11/04 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Hans Schnabel by DQ
11/06 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
11/07 Milwaukee, WI Buddy Rogers beat Bozo Brown
11/08 Springfield, IL Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/09 Aurora, IL Buddy Rogers vs. Walter Palmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/10 Gary, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Mighty Atlas in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/11 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Mighty Atlas in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/13 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Jim Dobie
11/14 Milwaukee, WI Buddy Rogers vs. Mighty Atlas
11/15 Troy, OH Buddy Rogers beat Lord Pinkerton
11/16 Windsor, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Lou Klein
11/17 Gary, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Mighty Atlas in a boxing match
11/18 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Chief Lone Eagle(23:00) by countout
11/20 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Bert Rubi
11/21 Springfield, IL Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/22 Troy, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Dave Levin
11/23 Aurora, IL Buddy Rogers vs. Rudy Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/24 Gary, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Hans Schnabel in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/25 Racine, WI Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell
11/27 Saginaw, MI Buddy Rogers beat Jim Dobie
11/28 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Super Zebra Kid(Ben Morgan) in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/29 Elgin, IL Buddy Rogers vs. Mighty Atlas
11/30 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin
12/01 Gary, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Walter Palmer
12/02 Racine, WI Walter Palmer beat Jumping Rococo(sub for Buddy Rogers)
12/04 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
12/05 Rockford, IL Buddy Rogers vs. Jumping Rococo
12/07 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers double countout with Mighty Atlas in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/08 Chicago, IL Lou Thesz draw Buddy Rogers(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/09 Flint, MI Buddy Rogers vs. ??(Cancelled due to illness)
12/10 Cleveland, OH Yukon Eric beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
12/11 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin
12/12 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Ben Morgan
12/13 Columbus, OH Johnny Valentine beat Buddy Rogers in a boxing match
12/22 Governor’s Island, NY Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
12/23 Bayonne, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Jack Steele
12/26 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Super Zebra Kid
12/28 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Dave Levin
12/30 Bayonne, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Hal Kanner

1951
01/03 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers beat Marvin Mercer in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/04 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Herman Krauser(15:00)
01/04 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers double countout with Lord Pinkerton
01/05 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Cyclone Anaya in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/06 Flint, MI Buddy Rogers beat Lou Klein
01/08 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Karol Krauser
01/09 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers draw Pancho Romero in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/10 Troy, OH Buddy Rogers beat Lord Pinkerton
01/11 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Lord Pinkerton
01/12 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Lord Pinkerton
01/15 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers draw Tony Sinatra(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/17 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/20 Bayonne, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra
01/22 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Tony Sinatra in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/23 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Pancho Romero in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/24 Grand Rapids, MI Buddy Rogers beat Lord Pinkerton
01/25 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Lord Pinkerton in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/26 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers draw Lou Thesz(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
01/27 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Lord Pinkerton
01/29 Camden, NJ Zebra Kid(Lenny Montana) & Super Zebra Kid(Ben Morgan) beat Buddy Rogers & Billy Darnell by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/30 Lebanon, PA Buddy Rogers beat Tony Milano
02/01 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Chief Lone Eagle(Rogers was a no show – snowbound)
02/02 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott(aka Dutch Schweigert)
02/03 Bayonne, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Tony Milano
02/05 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Carl Engstrom(sub for Cyclone Anaya)
02/06 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Lord Pinkerton in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/07 Grand Rapids, MI Buddy Rogers beat Herman Krauser
02/08 Kalamazoo, MI Buddy Rogers beat Herman Krauser
02/09 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Lord Pinkerton, but lost to Bill Longson in a handicap match
02/10 Flint, MI Buddy Rogers beat Lord Pinkerton
02/12 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers & Billy Darnell beat Zebra Kid & Super Zebra Kid by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/14 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/15 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
02/16 Governor’s Island, NY Buddy Rogers beat Volga Boatman(sub for Billy Darnell)
02/17 Bayonne, NJ Buddy Rogers no contest with Volga Boatman(sub for Lord Pinkerton)
02/19 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Lou Klein
02/20 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Jungle Boy(aka Steve Palmer) in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/21 Fort Wayne, IN Buddy Rogers beat Herman Krauser
02/22 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
02/23 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Bill Longson
02/24 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Herman Krauser
02/26 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Lord Pinkerton in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/27 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Jack Steele via pinfall
02/28 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers beat Lord Pinkerton; but then lost to Billy Darnell in a handicap match
03/01 Toledo, OH Jungle Boy beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/02 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers beat Hans Hermann
03/03 Bayonne, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Mike Lordi
03/05 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers draw Jungle Boy(sub for Lou Klein)
03/06 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers double DQ Jungle Boy in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/07 Grand Rapids, MI Buddy Rogers beat Herman Krauser
03/08 Toledo, OH Jungle Boy beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
03/09 Chesterfield, MI Buddy Rogers beat Herman Krauser
03/10 Flint, MI Buddy Rogers beat Herman Krauser
03/12 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Lord Pinkerton in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/14 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers beat Marvin Mercer by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/15 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Jungle Boy in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/16 St. Louis, MO Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers(44:44) by countout
03/17 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Lord Pinkerton
03/19 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Jungle Boy
03/20 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Jungle Boy
03/21 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Mighty Titan(aka Mike Clancy) in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/22 Toledo, OH Chief Lone Eagle beat Buddy Rogers
03/23 Chesterfield, MI Buddy Rogers beat Herman Krauser
03/24 Flint, MI Buddy Rogers beat Lou Klein
03/26 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid(unmasked as Lenny Montana) in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/28 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Dick Raines in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/30 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Lucky Simunovich(sub for Jungle Boy)
03/31 St. Joseph, MO Buddy Rogers beat Dennis Clary in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/02 Wichita, KS Buddy Rogers beat Ronnie Etchison
04/03 Kansas City, MO Buddy Rogers beat Walter Palmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/04 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Green Phantom(unmasked as Pete Managoff)(15:49)
04/05 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Chief Lone Eagle
04/06 Governor’s Island, NY Buddy Rogers beat Tony Cosenza
04/07 Bayonne, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid & Mike Lordi in a handicap match
04/09 Camden, NJ Lenny Montana & Karl Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers & Billy Darnell by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/11 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers beat Ray Thunder in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/12 Lebanon, PA Buddy Rogers beat Volga Boatman(sub for Jack Steele) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/13 St. Louis, MO Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers(28:00)
04/16 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers & Billy Darnell beat Karl Kowalski & Len Montana in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/19 West Hempstead, NY Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli
04/20 Wilkes-Barre, PA Buddy Rogers vs. George Lenihan
04/21 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell
04/23 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers & Billy Darnell draw Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/25 Evansville, IN Ray Eckert(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Pete Managoff
04/25 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers beat Ray Thunder in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/26 Salem, NJ Buddy Rogers vs. Jack Steele
04/27 Wilkes-Barre, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/28 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
04/30 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers draw Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
05/01 Saratoga Springs, NY Buddy Rogers vs. Jack Steele
05/02 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Manuel Cortez
05/03 Boston, MA Buddy Rogers beat Les Ryan
05/05 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers beat Emil Dusek
05/07 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers & Billy Darnell beat Karl Kowalski & Len Montana(subs for Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek) in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/09 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Managoff to win World(Montreal) Title
05/10 Lebanon, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/15 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Don Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/17 Boston, MA Buddy Rogers beat Mario DeSouza
05/23 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers no contest with Yukon Eric in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/24 Burlington, VT Buddy Rogers beat Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/27 Montreal, Quebec Bobby Managoff beat Buddy Rogers
05/30 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers no contest with Bobby Managoff
05/31 Boston, MA Buddy Rogers beat Ivan Kalmikoff
06/01 Burlington, VT Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/02 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers beat Frank Jares
06/05 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers & Fred Atkins draw Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin
06/06 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Great Togo
06/07 Boston, MA Buddy Rogers vs. Mr. Moto
06/08 Jamaica, NY Buddy Rogers beat Primo Carnera
06/13 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Kovacs in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/14 Toronto, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Sonny Kurgis(6:00) via pinfall
06/16 Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Quebec Buddy Rogers vs. Rocco Columbo
06/19 Shawinigan, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Larry Moquin by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/20 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers & Fred Atkins beat Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin
06/21 Ottawa, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Sammy Berg(12:21) by countout
06/22 Lancaster, PA(Show postponed due to rain) Buddy Rogers vs. Larry Moquin
06/23 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers beat Larry Moquin
06/27 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers & Fred Atkins no contest with Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin
07/04 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers draw Larry Moquin
07/10 Shawinigan, Quebec Buddy Rogers vs. Larry Moquin & Billy Darnell in a handicap match
07/11 Montreal, Quebec Yvon Robert beat Buddy Rogers to win World(Montreal) Title
07/18 Lancaster, PA Billy Darnell & Larry Moquin beat Buddy Rogers & Ivan Rasputin in a 2 of 3 falls match with Tony Galento as special referee
07/19 York, PA(Show postponed until July 20 due to weather) Buddy Rogers vs. Ray Thunder in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/20 York, PA Buddy Rogers beat Ray Thunder in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/21 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers & Ike Eakins beat Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin
07/24 Shawinigan, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
07/25 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers draw Larry Moquin
07/31 Shawinigan, Quebec Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
08/01 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers draw Larry Moquin
08/01 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Sammy Berg
08/02 Boston, MA Buddy Rogers vs. Yvon Robert
08/03 Long Island City, NY Buddy Rogers beat Tony Cosenza
08/04 Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Quebec Buddy Rogers vs. Henry Steck
08/06 York, PA Buddy Rogers beat Len Montana in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/07 Bayonne, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Mike Lordi
08/07 Bayonne, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid(George Bollas)
08/08 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Larry Moquin
08/14 Ottawa, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Al Lovelock by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/21 Ottawa, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Larry Moquin by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/28 Ottawa, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Larry Moquin in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/29 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers draw Yvon Robert
08/30 York, PA Buddy Rogers beat Tony Galento in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/05 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers & Al Lovelock beat Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin to win Canadian Tag Title
09/11 Ottawa, Ontario Buddy Rogers draw Yukon Eric in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/12 Burlington, VT Billy Darnell beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/17 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers beat French Angel(aka Maurice Tillet)(11:15) via pinfall
09/19 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat French Angel by DQ
09/24 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Black Menace(Lou Newman) in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/25 Ottawa, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Manuel Cortez via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/26 Montreal, Quebec Billy Darnell & Larry Moquin beat Buddy Rogers & Mike Mazurki
09/27 Burlington, VT Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/08 Camden, NJ Black Menace & his masked manager beat Buddy Rogers & Salvatore Balbo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/10 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Jack Rush
10/11 Burlington, VT Buddy Rogers & Billy Darnell no contest with The Mask & his manager in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/15 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers & Salvatore Balbo beat Black Menace & his masked manager(Mayes McLain) in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/16 Hershey, PA Buddy Rogers beat Edmund Francis in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/17 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers beat Jackie Nichols by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/18 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Maurice Roberre(8:44)
10/19 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Demchuk in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/23 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber via pinfall
10/24 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Francois Miquet in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/25 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tommy O’Toole(24:42) via pinfall
10/26 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Juan Hernandez in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/27 Toronto, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Tommy O’Toole in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/29 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Jackie Nichols via pinfall
10/30 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Lord James Blears in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/31 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
11/01 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Johnny Valentine(30:00)
11/02 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Pierre LaSalle in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/03 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Juan Hernandez
11/06 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Fred Bozic in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/07 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Edmund Francis in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/09 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Pierre LaSalle in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/11 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
11/12 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers curfew draw Wladek Kowalski in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/13 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Fred Bozic
11/14 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers vs. Pierre LaSalle
11/15 Kansas City, KS Buddy Rogers beat Roy Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/16 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Roy Shire(11:00); then beat Frankie Talaber by DQ in a handicap match
11/17 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Juan Hernandez
11/20 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Jackie Nichols in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/21 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine(34:15)
11/22 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Jackie Nichols
11/23 Johnstown, PA Buddy Rogers no contest with Ruffy Silverstein
11/24 Altoona, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Frankie Talaber in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/27 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Yukon Eric in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/28 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers no contest with Billy Darnell
11/29 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Frankie Talaber
11/30 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/01 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
12/03 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers double countout with Gene Stanlee in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/04 Ottawa, Ontario Buddy Rogers vs. Yvon Robert in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
12/05 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers & Great Togo draw Yvon Robert & Billy Darnell
12/06 Burlington, VT Buddy Rogers no contest with Manuel Cortez
12/10 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Super Zebra Kid(unmasked as Ben Morgan) in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/11 Cleveland, OH Yukon Eric beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/12 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers no contest with Yvon Robert in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/13 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine in 6th round of a boxing match
12/14 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Frankie Talaber
12/15 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
12/17 Zanesville, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Tommy O’Toole in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/18 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers double countout with Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/19 Lancaster, PA(Show cancelled due to snow) Buddy Rogers vs. Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/27 Columbus, OH(Show cancelled due to weather) Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
12/28 Miami, FL Red Menace(sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Nick Roberts(14:00)

1952
01/01 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Sheik of Araby in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/02 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Jackie Nichols in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/03 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein(23:12) by DQ
01/04 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Francois Miquet(sub for Tommy O’Toole)
01/05 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat George Macricostas
01/07 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers no contest with Lou Klein
01/08 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/09 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine(29:52)
01/10 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine(sub for Yukon Eric)
01/11 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/12 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tommy O’Toole
01/14 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Lou Klein
01/15 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber
01/16 Chillicothe, OH Buddy Rogers beat Maurice Roberre in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/17 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Larry Kasaboski in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/18 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers double countout with Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/19 Columbus, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Francois Miquet
01/19 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tommy O’Toole; but lost to Johnny Valentine in a handicap match
01/21 Camden, NJ Wladek Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/22 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/23 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Jackie Nichols in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/24 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers no contest with Tommy O’Toole in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/26 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Nanjo Singh(12:00) by DQ
01/28 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers beat Benny Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/29 Rockford, IL Elephant Boy beat Buddy Rogers
01/29 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/30 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/31 Columbus, OH Bill Miller & Joe Scarpello beat Buddy Rogers & Tony Vagnone by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/01 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Babe Kasaboski in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/02 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Pierre LaSalle in a 2 of 3 falls match to win WLW Television Tournament
02/04 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/05 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine(11:00)
02/05 Dayton, OH Pierre LaSalle beat Buddy Rogers via pinfall
02/06 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat George Macricostas in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/07 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers beat Tommy O’Toole in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/08 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Tommy O’Toole in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/09 Columbus, OH Ruffy Silverstein beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
02/11 Canton, OH Ruffy Silverstein double knockout with Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/12 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/13 Mansfield, OH Frankie Talaber beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
02/14 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
02/15 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/18 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/19 Lake Worth, FL Buddy Rogers beat Juan Hernandez(sub for Bobby Lane) in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/20 St. Petersburg, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Bobby Lane
02/21 Orlando, FL Buddy Rogers beat Benny Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/25 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers draw Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/26 Ottawa, Ontario Buddy Rogers no contest with Billy Watson in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/27 Montreal, Quebec Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Buddy Rogers & Manuel Cortez
02/28 Boston, MA Buddy Rogers no contest with Manuel Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/04 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Roy Shire by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/05 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers no contest with Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/06 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Bill Miller
03/07 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Babe Kasaboski in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/08 Pittsburgh, PA(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Don Sparrow(14:00)
03/08 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Tony Vagnone
03/09 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
03/10 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Joe Christie in a boxing match
03/11 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine & Frankie Talaber by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
03/12 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber & Fred Bozic in a handicap match
03/13 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/14 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers double countout with Antonino Rocca in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/15 Toronto, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Frankie Talaber
03/17 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/18 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
03/20 St. Petersburg, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Bobby Lane
03/21 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers no contest with Antonino Rocca in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/24 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers vs. ??
03/25 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers draw Ruffy Silverstein(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/26 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Fred Bozic
03/27 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Ford in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/28 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers no contest with Antonino Rocca in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/29 Youngstown, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Ford
03/?? Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein
04/01 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/02 Lancaster, PA Ruffy Silverstein beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/03 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Joe Christie
04/05 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tony Vagnone
04/07 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Salvatore Balbo in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/08 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Larry Moquin in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/09 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Jimmy Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/10 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Joe Christie by knockout in 4th round of a boxing match
04/12 Youngstown, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein by DQ
04/14 Camden, NJ Ruffy Silverstein beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/15 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Larry Moquin by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/17 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers beat Joe Christie in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/18 McKeesport, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Frankie Talaber
04/19 Steubenville, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller
04/19 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat Francois Miquet(21:30)
04/21 Huntington, WV Larry Moquin & Frankie Talaber beat Buddy Rogers in a handicap match
04/22 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers draw Len Montana in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/23 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
04/24 Boston, MA Buddy Rogers beat Manuel Cortez
04/25 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/26 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat George Drake
04/28 Huntington, WV Buddy Rogers & Roy Shire beat Frankie Talaber & Larry Moquin
04/29 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/30 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Frank Valois
05/01 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers beat Joe Christie in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/02 Cincinnati, OH Don Eagle beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/03 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Nick Roberts
05/03 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers & Joe Christie beat Billy Darnell & Larry Moquin in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/05 Hagerstown, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Francois Miquet in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/06 Hershey, PA Buddy Rogers beat Gene Stanlee in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/06 Baltimore, MD Lu Kim(sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Golden Terror(10:00)
05/07 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/08 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers draw Antonino Rocca(60:00)
05/09 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Larry Moquin
05/10 Akron, OH Billy Darnell & Larry Moquin beat Buddy Rogers & Joe Christie in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/12 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Mike Roberts(aka Nick Roberts) by DQ
05/13 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/14 Wilkinsburg, PA Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber(18:42) via pinfall
05/15 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Don Eagle(29:00) via pinfall
05/16 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Karl Von Schober in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/17 Youngstown, OH Buddy Rogers draw Don Eagle
05/19 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Don Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/20 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Len Montana in a 2 of 3 falls match(Match cancelled when Rogers was a no show)
05/21 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers beat Great Moto in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/22 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/23 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/24 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Joe Christie in a boxing match
05/26 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Mike Roberts
05/27 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tony Galento in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/28 Cadiz, OH Buddy Rogers beat Marvin Mercer
05/29 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Larry Moquin
05/30 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Tony Galento in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/03 Hagerstown, IN Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/04 Montreal, Quebec Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
06/06 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers double DQ Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/07 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers draw Don Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/09 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers double countout with Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/11 Montreal, Quebec Mr. Moto beat Buddy Rogers
06/12 Columbus, OH Ruffy Silverstein beat Buddy Rogers via pinfall
06/14 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/16 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Lord James Blears(sub for Don Eagle) in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/18 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers no contest with Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/19 Columbus, OH Ruffy Silverstein beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
06/20 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Lord James Blears in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/21 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein
06/22 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers no contest with Mighty Loco(Don Leo Jonathan) & Mighty Sico(Len Montana) in a handicap match
06/25 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Mr. Moto
06/30 Memphis, TN Buddy Rogers beat Fred Blassie
07/08 Dayton, OH(Show cancelled due to rain) Buddy Rogers vs. Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/09 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Nick Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/10 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein(33:42) via pinfall
07/12 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Tom Steele
07/12 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Karl Von Schober
07/14 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers no contest with Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/15 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ellis Bashara in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/16 Carrollton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Frankie Talaber
07/17 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Don Arnold(27:40) by countout
07/18 Miami, FL Tony Galento(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Danny Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/19 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Rocco Columbo
07/19 Akron, OH Johnny Valentine beat Ellis Bashara in a 2 of 3 falls match with Buddy Rogers as special referee
07/22 Ottawa, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Managoff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/23 Montreal, Quebec Ruffy Silverstein beat Buddy Rogers
07/28 Hershey, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Pat O’Connor
07/29 Holyoke, MA Buddy Rogers beat Larry Moquin
07/30 Montreal, Quebec Ruffy Silverstein beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
07/31 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Frankie Talaber
08/03 Montreal, Quebec Ruffy Silverstein beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
08/05 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/06 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Marvin Mercer
08/07 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber via pinfall in a match with Francois Miquet as special referee
08/08 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Donn Lewin in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/09 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers vs. ??
08/09 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ellis Bashara
08/12 Fayetteville, WV Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/13 Russell’s Point, OH Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber
08/14 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber by knockout in 3rd round of a boxing match
08/15 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat Francois Miquet
08/16 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers & Johnny Valentine beat Ellis Bashara & Francois Miquet in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/17 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato by DQ
08/20 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Tarzan Zorra
08/23 Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
08/27 Fort Wayne, IN Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein
08/28 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein
08/29 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Donn Lewin in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/30 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Frankie Talaber(sub for Don Arnold) in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/02 Ottawa, Ontario Buddy Rogers no contest with Don Leo Jonathan(sub for Wladek Kowalski) in a 2 of 3 falls match with Yvon Robert as special referee
09/03 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Larry Moquin
09/09 Ottawa, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/10 Holyoke, MA Buddy Rogers beat Bull Curry
09/11 Pittsfield, MA Buddy Rogers vs. Jackie Nichols in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/12 Hershey, PA Ruffy Silverstein beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/13 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat ??
09/15 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers no contest with Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/16 Ottawa, Ontario Killer Kowalski & Joe Christie beat Buddy Rogers & Yvon Robert by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/17 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers draw Wladek Kowalski
09/19 Quebec City, Quebec Buddy Rogers & Joe Christie vs. Tarzan Zorra & Billy Darnell
09/22 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/23 Ottawa, Ontario Johnny Valentine(sub for Buddy Rogers) & Larry Moquin vs. Wladek Kowalski & Joe Christie in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/24 Holyoke, MA Buddy Rogers beat Don Leo Jonathan
09/25 Burlington, VT Buddy Rogers double countout with Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/29 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Larry Moquin in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/30 Boston, MA Buddy Rogers no contest with Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/01 Holyoke, MA Buddy Rogers beat Don Leo Jonathan
10/02 Hartford, CT Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
10/?? North Attleboro, MA Buddy Rogers beat Don Leo Jonathan
10/06 Camden, NJ Joe Christie beat Larry Moquin(sub for Buddy Rogers) in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/06 Providence, RI Buddy Rogers vs. Johnny Valentine
10/06 Huntington, WV Buddy Rogers beat Tommy O’Toole
10/07 Boston, MA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/08 Holyoke, MA ??(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Tarzan Kowalski
10/08 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/09 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Luther Lindsay(19:22)
10/10 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Bob Geigel in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/11 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Rougeau
10/11 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat George Macricostas in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/13 Huntington, WV Buddy Rogers beat Bob Geigel by DQ
10/14 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Don Arnold by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match to win AWA(Ohio) World Title
10/15 Hagerstown, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Nick Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/16 Steubenville, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller
10/17 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein to win AWA World Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/18 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Nick Roberts
10/19 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Luther Lindsay
10/20 Huntington, WV Buddy Rogers beat Bob Geigel
10/21 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/21 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bob Geigel
10/22 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers draw Frankie Talaber in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/23 Hartford, CT Buddy Rogers draw Johnny Valentine
10/23 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bob Geigel by countout
10/24 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Donn Lewin in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/25 Altoona, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/27 Huntington, WV Buddy Rogers beat Donn Lewin
10/28 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Edmund Francis(sub for Don Arnold) by DQ
10/29 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/30 Muncie, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Tommy O’Toole in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/31 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat George Drake(sub for Don Arnold) in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/01 Akron OH Buddy Rogers beat George Macricostas by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/03 Charleston, WV Buddy Rogers beat Tommy O’Toole
11/04 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Edmund Francis by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/06 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bob Geigel(21:50) via pinfall
11/07 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tommy O’Toole in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/08 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Donn Lewin
11/08 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Ovila Asselin
11/11 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Edmund Francis in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas death match
11/12 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/13 Muncie IN Buddy Rogers vs. George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/15 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Frank Hurley
11/15 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bob Geigel by DQ
11/17 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers vs. Big Humphrey
11/18 Boston, MA Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/19 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers beat Donn Lewin in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/21 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bob Geigel in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/22 York, PA Buddy Rogers beat Roland Meeker(sub for Arnold Skaaland) in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/24 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/25 Boston, MA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell & Ruffy Silverstein in a handicap match
11/26 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers draw Johnny Valentine
11/28 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Donn Lewin(13:00)
11/29 Altoona, PA Buddy Rogers beat Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/01 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Tarzan Zorra by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/02 Boston, MA Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski by DQ to win AWA Eastern States Title in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
12/03 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Edmund Francis
12/04 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Donn Lewin(10:00) via pinfall
12/05 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Edmund Francis in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/06 Red Lion, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/09 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein(29:30) by countout
12/10 East Liverpool, OH Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber
12/11 Johnstown, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Frankie Talaber in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/12 McKeesport, PA Buddy Rogers beat Roy Shire
12/13 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Edmund Francis
12/15 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/16 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Luther Lindsay by countout
12/17 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers vs. George Drake
12/18 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers beat Ovila Asselin in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/20 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Benito Gardini in a 2 of 3 falls match



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Sep 7th, 2020 05:19 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1953
01/02 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Edmund Francis in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/03 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Nick Roberts
01/05 Charleston, WV Buddy Rogers beat Donn Lewin
01/06 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/07 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein(22:00) by countout
01/08 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers beat Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/09 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Edmund Francis in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/10 Struthers, OH Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber by DQ
01/13 Boston, MA Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/14 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Donn Lewin by countout
01/15 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Don Arnold(10:26)
01/16 Johnstown, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/17 Struthers, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Frankie Talaber
01/20 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/21 Mount Vernon, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Edmund Francis
01/22 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Roy Shire by countout
01/23 Canton, OH Bob Geigel & Edmund Francis beat Buddy Rogers in a handicap match
01/24 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat George Macricostas
01/26 Alliance, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Frankie Talaber
01/27 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/29 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Don Arnold by submission to win AWA(Ohio) World Title in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
01/30 Uniontown, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Don Arnold
01/31 Struthers, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/01 Charleston, WV Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller to win East Coast Title
02/02 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Sky Hi Lee by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/03 Boston, MA Yvon Robert beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match to win AWA Eastern States Title
02/04 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers no contest with Billy Watson
02/05 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers beat The Scorpion(Stu Gibson) in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/06 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/07 Struthers, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Edmund Francis in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/09 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Sky Hi Lee
02/10 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/12 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Roy Shire via pinfall
02/13 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott(aka Johnny Schweigert) in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/17 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Pierre LaSalle in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/19 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/21 Struthers, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Roy Shire in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/24 Dayton, OH Great Scott beat Buddy Rogers by forfeit in a 2 of 3 falls match where NWA Eastern States Title was vacated
02/25 Hagerstown, IN Edmund Francis beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/26 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers beat The Scorpion in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/27 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Edmund Francis; then lost to Bob Geigel in a handicap match with Ruffy Silverstein as special referee
02/28 Steubenville, OH Buddy Rogers draw Ruffy Silverstein
03/02 Charleston, WV Buddy Rogers beat Jim Henry
03/03 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller
03/04 Ellwood City, PA Buddy Rogers beat Lou Klein(19:15)
03/05 Cleveland, OH Antonino Rocca beat Buddy Rogers via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match to win AWA(Ohio) World Title
03/06 Uniontown, PA Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/07 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers vs. Mr. X
03/09 Charleston, WV Buddy Rogers beat Roy Shire
03/10 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein
03/12 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott by DQ
03/13 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/14 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers vs. George Macricostas
03/16 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers beat Jackie Nichols in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/17 Lake Worth, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/18 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/19 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers beat Jackie Nichols by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/21 Indianapolis, IN Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers
03/23 Hagerstown, IN Buddy Rogers beat Edmund Francis in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/24 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine(8:31) via pinfall
03/26 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers double countout with Ruffy Silverstein(18:00)
03/27 Troy, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/28 Teaneck, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/30 Charleston, WV Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott
03/31 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Roy Shire in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/02 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott by countout to win vacant NWA Eastern States/Tri-State Title
04/04 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers vs. Lou Klein in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/07 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Primo Carnera by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/08 Hagerstown, IN Buddy Rogers no contest with Roy Shire in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/09 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match to win AWA(Ohio) World Title
04/11 Struthers, OH Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/14 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers & Bob Clay beat Doc Gallagher & Len Montana in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/?? Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Nick Roberts
04/15 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers no contest with Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/16 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers double countout with Antonino Rocca
04/17 White Plains, NY Buddy Rogers vs. Gene Stanlee
04/18 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein
04/20 Ashland, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Bill Miller
04/21 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers double DQ Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/22 Hagerstown, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Roy Shire in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/23 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers draw Antonino Rocca(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/24 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/25 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Donn Lewin
04/25 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Len Montana in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/27 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers double countout with Antonino Rocca(30:25) in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/30 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Edmund Francis; but lost to Angelo Martinelli in a handicap match
05/01 Troy, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/02 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers vs. Lou Klein in a 2 of 3 fall match
05/05 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/06 Fayetteville, WV Buddy Rogers no contest with Great Scott
05/07 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Angelo Martinelli(11:46) via pinfall
05/08 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Roy Shire in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/14 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers no contest with Stu Gibson in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/16 Cincinnati, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber to win WLW Television Title in tournament final
05/18 Rogers stripped of AWA(Ohio) World Title
05/19 Fayetteville, WV Buddy Rogers vs. Great Scott & Jim Henry in a handicap match
05/20 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/21 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers beat Stu Gibson in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/22 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/24 Youngstown, OH Buddy Rogers draw Antonino Rocca
05/26 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/27 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers beat Karl Von Schober in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/28 Johnstown, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/29 Hershey, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Antonino Rocca
05/?? Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Ford
06/04 Wilmington, DE Buddy Rogers beat Ray Thunder
06/05 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers double DQ Antonino Rocca
06/09 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers double countout with Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/10 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Donn Lewin in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/11 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller via pinfall
06/12 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Midwest Title
06/13 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Great Scott
06/16 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bob Geigel in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/17 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/18 Hagerstown, MD Buddy Rogers beat Ray Thunder(19:30)
06/19 Hershey, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Antonino Rocca in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/23 Beckley, WV Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/24 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/25 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Angelo Martinelli(11:00) via pinfall
06/26 Troy, OH Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott
06/29 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Ray Thunder via pinfall
06/30 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers vs. Vern Taft
07/01 Fayetteville, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Len Montana
07/02 Wilmington, DE Buddy Rogers vs. Mike Paidousis
07/03 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers vs. Clyde Steeves
07/06 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers double countout with Don McIntyre
07/07 St. Petersburg, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Bobby Lane
07/08 Montgomery, AL Buddy Rogers beat Tarzan White in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/09 New Orleans, LA Buddy Rogers beat Pat Cronin
07/10 Atlanta, GA Buddy Rogers beat Nick Carter
07/14 Nashville, TN Buddy Rogers beat Tarzan White in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/15 Jackson, TN Buddy Rogers vs. Karl Kowalski
07/16 Chattanooga, TN Buddy Rogers beat Herb Welch in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/17 Richmond, VA Buddy Rogers beat Matt Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/18 Spartanburg, SC Buddy Rogers beat Guy Brunetti in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/20 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein(19:00)
07/21 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Clyde Steeves(12:00)
07/22 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/23 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber(23:00) via pinfall
07/24 Newark, OH Buddy Rogers beat Jackie Nichols in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/28 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/29 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers beat Dark Secret in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/30 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/31 Hershey, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Ruffy Silverstein
08/03 Charlotte, NC Buddy Rogers beat Matt Murphy
08/04 Columbia, SC Buddy Rogers beat Bob Clay in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/05 Asheville, NC Buddy Rogers beat Jim Coffield in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/06 New Orleans, LA Buddy Rogers beat Tarzan White
08/07 Atlanta, GA Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a handicap match
08/08 Spartanburg, SC Buddy Rogers(sub for Antonino Rocca) beat Swedish Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/10 Augusta, GA Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/11 Macon, GA Buddy Rogers vs. Red McIntyre
08/13 New Orleans, LA Buddy Rogers beat Al Massey
08/14 Atlanta, GA Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
08/15 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber
08/17 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein via pinfall
08/18 Nashville, TN Buddy Rogers beat Jack Moore in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/21 Richmond, VA Buddy Rogers beat Vern Taft in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/21 Hershey, PA ??(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Ray Thunder
08/22 Spartanburg, SC Buddy Rogers beat Chick Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/25 Nashville, TN Buddy Rogers beat Tarzan White in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/26 Asheville, NC Buddy Rogers beat Bob Clay in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/27 New Orleans, LA Buddy Rogers beat Don McIntyre
08/28 Knoxville, TN Buddy Rogers beat Ray Piret in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/29 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Marco Polo
08/31 Birmingham, AL Buddy Rogers vs. Herb Welch
09/01 Macon, GA Buddy Rogers draw Johnny Valentine
09/02 Chattanooga, TN Buddy Rogers beat Herb Welch
09/03 Columbus, GA Buddy Rogers beat Wild Bill Zimm in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/04 Knoxville, TN Buddy Rogers beat Ray Piret in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/05 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Marco Polo
09/08 Macon, GA Buddy Rogers vs. Johnny Valentine
09/09 Kingsport, TN Herb Welch beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/10 New Orleans, LA Buddy Rogers beat Don McIntyre in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/11 Atlanta, GA Buddy Rogers double countout with Don McIntyre in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/12 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers double DQ Great Scott(sub for Bill Miller) in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/14 Charleston, WV Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott
09/15 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Dark Secret(George Bollas) by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/16 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers beat Masked Durango(sub for Bill Miller) in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/17 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller(21:24) via pinfall
09/18 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/19 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/22 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Dark Secret by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/23 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/24 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Dark Secret(22:05) by countout
09/25 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/26 Knoxville, TN Buddy Rogers beat Karl Kowalski
09/28 Charleston, WV Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott
09/29 Dayton, OH Bill Miller & Dark Secret beat Buddy Rogers & Frankie Talaber in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/30 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott by reverse decision in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/01 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/02 South Bend, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Masked Marvel
10/03 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Masked Man in a no time limit match
10/06 Dayton, OH Bill Miller & Dark Secret beat Buddy Rogers & Frankie Talaber by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Ruffy Silverstein as special referee
10/07 Hagerstown, IN Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/08 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Bill Miller & Frankie Talaber by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/10 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat ?? & ?? to win MWA(Ohio American Tag Title
10/10 Altoona, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/13 Nashville, TN Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Kostas in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/14 Kingsport, TN Buddy Rogers vs. Johnny Valentine
10/15 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid
10/17 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott no contest with Billy Fox & Masked Man in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/20 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat Don Eagle by DQ
10/22 Columbus, OH Bill Miller beat Buddy Rogers by DQ to win East Coast Title
10/23 Cincinnati, OH Don Eagle beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/24 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Billy Fox & Masked Man in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/27 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott double DQ Bill Miller & Dark Secret in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/28 Youngstown, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott vs. Bill Miller & Danno O’Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/29 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Lou Laposki & Joe Campbell
10/30 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers draw Don Eagle(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/31 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat George Bollas
11/03 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers double DQ George Bollas in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/04 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers double countout with Frankie Talaber in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/05 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Masked Durango & Dark Secret
11/06 Cincinnati, OH Bill Miller beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/07 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Roy McClarity
11/10 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat George Bollas in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/11 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber
11/12 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Kay Bell & Bill Miller
11/13 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott no contest with Bill Miller & Dark Secret in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/14 Altoona, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/17 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers beat Guy Brunetti in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/18 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers no contest with Ray Eckert
11/19 Kansas City, KS Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/20 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Don Eagle
11/21 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Frankie Talaber & Edmund Francis in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/23 Pittsburgh, PA Don Eagle beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
11/24 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat George Bollas in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/26 Kansas City, KS Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/27 St. Joseph, MO Buddy Rogers beat Leo Numa & Johnny Valentine in a handicap match
11/28 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat George Bollas & Sandor Fozo
11/30 Huntington, WV Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Edmund Francis & Bill Miller
12/01 Dayton, OH Bill Miller beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/03 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers & Great Scott no contest with Masked Durango & Dark Secret in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/04 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Bill Miller & Ruffy Silverstein by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/07 Huntington, WV Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Edmund Francis & Bill Miller
12/08 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Joe Christie in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/09 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Ray Eckert in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/10 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Edmund Francis(17:57) via pinfall
12/11 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Bill Longson
12/12 Altoona, PA Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/15 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Bill Miller & Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/16 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Ali Pasha
12/17 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Masked Durango & Dark Secret in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/18 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Bobby Managoff & Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/19 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers no contest with Johnny Valentine
12/22 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Bill Miller & Dark Secret in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/?? Youngstown, OH Buddy Rogers beat Edmund Francis
12/?? Santa Clara, Cuba Buddy Rogers vs. ??
12/?? Santiago, Cuba Buddy Rogers vs. ??

1954
01/04 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers beat Nick Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/05 Lake Worth, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Nick Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/?? Cardenas, Cuba Buddy Rogers vs. ??
01/07 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Don Lewin in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/11 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match with Nick Roberts as special referee
01/12 Lake Worth, FL Buddy Rogers beat Swedish Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/?? Havana, Cuba Buddy Rogers vs. Kola Kwariani(sub for Antonino Rocca)
01/14 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Rogers beat Swedish Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/18 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers no contest with Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
01/19 Lake Worth, FL Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/22 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers beat Swedish Angel
01/23 Lake Worth, FL Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/25 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott in a Texas death match
01/27 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers no contest with Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/28 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato via pinfall
01/29 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro
01/30 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Jim Wright(7:00)
02/01 Charleston, WV Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller to win East Coast Title
02/02 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Dark Secret in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/03 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Al Kashey(10:33)
02/04 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Andre Drapp(13:35) via pinfall
02/05 Johnstown, PA Buddy Rogers & Great Scott vs. Bill Miller & Frankie Talaber in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/06 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Jack Pesek
02/06 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat George Macricostas
02/08 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Primo Carnera & Bill Miller
02/09 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers no contest with Johnny Valentine
02/11 Columbus, OH Oyama Kato beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/12 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Jack Pesek & Frankie Talaber in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/13 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat John Swenski
02/13 Struthers, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/13 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Len Hughes in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/15 Huntington, WV Buddy Rogers draw Ruffy Silverstein
02/16 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Len Hughes in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/17 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/18 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Len Hughes & Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/19 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Ruffy Silverstein & Len Montana in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/20 Indianapolis, IN Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/22 Huntington, WV Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/23 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers draw Johnny Valentine
02/24 Springfield, IL Buddy Rogers & Sonny Kurgis beat Jack Pesek & Bobby Weaver
02/25 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Joe Tangaro(10:47)
02/26 St. Louis, MO Johnny Valentine & Guy Brunetti beat Buddy Rogers in a handicap match
03/02 Ottawa, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Don Leo Jonathan via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/03 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers double countout with Antonino Rocca in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/04 Burlington, VT Buddy Rogers vs. Manuel Cortez
03/04 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Primo Carnera & Bill Miller
03/06 Indianapolis, IN Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers
03/06 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato by DQ
03/08 Huntington, WV Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato
03/09 Dayton, OH Oyama Kato & Bill Miller beat Buddy Rogers & Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match to win MWA (Ohio) American Tag Title
03/10 Van Wert, OH Buddy Rogers beat George Macricostas
03/11 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Joe Tangaro(18:30)
03/13 Hollywood, CA(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/15 Hollywood, CA(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Mario DeSouza in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/16 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Lord James Blears in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/17 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Buddy Rogers double countout with Billy Varga in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/18 Long Beach, CA Buddy Rogers beat Bud Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/20 Hollywood, CA(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Bill Longson in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/22 Fort Wayne, IN Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber
03/23 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Oyama Kato & Bill Miller by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match to win MWA (Ohio) American Tag Title
03/24 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato
03/25 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/26 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers & Great Scott draw Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/27 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/28 Tampa, FL(Show cancelled due to bad weather) Buddy Rogers vs. Primo Carnera
03/30 Lima, OH Buddy Rogers beat Mighty Goliath
03/31 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/01 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Bill Miller(18:00)
04/02 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/03 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Bill Miller
04/08 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers & Great Scott no contest with Len Hughes & Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/09 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine(19:16) via pinfall
04/10 Altoona, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Great Scott
04/13 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/14 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Len Montana by DQ
04/15 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Len Hughes & Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/16 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Len Montana(Show cancelled due to Rogers’ illness)
04/17 St. Louis, MO(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Bob Leipler
04/20 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/21 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Johnny Valentine & Ray Eckert in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/22 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein(15:15)
04/23 St. Louis, MO Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers(19:44) by DQ
04/24 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott no contest with Oyama Kato & George Macricostas in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/26 Hagerstown, IN Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/27 Norwalk, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/28 Mansfield, OH Len Montana & El Diablo beat Buddy Rogers & Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/29 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers beat El Diablo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/03 Huntington, WV Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein by countout
05/06 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/07 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers double DQ Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/08 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Shag Thomas
05/08 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat John Swenski
05/10 Hagerstown, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/11 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat El Diablo(Don Leo Jonathan) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/12 Norwalk, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
05/13 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers beat El Diablo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/14 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Al Warshawski in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/15 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Carl Engstrom
05/15 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/17 Hagerstown, IN Buddy Rogers & Great Scott vs. Bill Miller & Len Montana in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/18 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Weaver(aka Arnold Skaaland)
05/19 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat El Diablo in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/20 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Oyama Kato & Len Montana
05/21 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/22 Dayton, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/25 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers no contest with Ruffy Silverstein
05/26 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Weaver
05/27 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Carl Engstrom(20:27) via pinfall
05/28 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/29 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Super Swedish Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/?? Washington, DC Buddy Rogers no contest with Ruffy Silverstein
05/31 Cumberland, MD Buddy Rogers vs. Super Swedish Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/01 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein
06/02 Richmond, IN Bill Miller & Len Montana beat Buddy Rogers & Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match to win MWA (Ohio) American Tag Title
06/03 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato(18:59) via pinfall
06/04 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Carl Engstrom in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/05 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/08 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein by countout
06/09 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers, Fred Atkins & Ike Eakins beat Yvon Robert, Manuel Cortez & Bobby Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/13 Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Quebec Buddy Rogers vs. Bobby Managoff
06/15 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Andre Drapp
06/16 Montreal, Quebec Yvon Robert, Manuel Cortez & Bobby Managoff beat Buddy Rogers, Fred Atkins & Ike Eakins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/18 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Mighty Sico
06/22 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers no contest with Mighty Sico(Len Montana) in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/23 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Yvon Robert in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/24 Columbus, OH Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/25 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/29 Baltimore, MD Don Leo Jonathan & Mighty Sico beat Buddy Rogers & Great Scott by DQ
07/02 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Al Kashey in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/05 Indiana, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Ruffy Silverstein
07/06 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Midwest Title
07/07 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Ovila Asselin(6:26)
07/08 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern(23:16)
07/09 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott draw Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/10 St. Louis, MO(TV) Cyclone Anaya(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Ronnie Etchison
07/13 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Ray Eckert(14:00)
07/14 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers double DQ Killer Kowalski in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/17 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Lou Thesz in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/19 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers no contest with Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/20 Beckley, WV Buddy Rogers vs. Ray Stern
07/21 Richmond, IN(Show cancelled due to rain) Buddy Rogers & Great Scott vs. Bill Miller & Len Montana in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/22 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern by submission
07/23 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Mighty Sico
07/26 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/27 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott draw Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/?? Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers no contest with Antonino Rocca
07/29 Marion, OH Buddy Rogers beat Man Mountain Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/30 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Bill Miller & Len Montana in a 2 of 3 falls match to win MWA(Ohio) American Tag Title
08/02 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Joe Tangaro
08/03 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Mighty Sico
08/10 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers double DQ Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/12 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Al Kashey(20:56) by submission
08/13 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/14 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Len Montana
08/14 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Jack Vansky
08/14 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Len Montana
08/17 Johnstown, PA Buddy Rogers draw Lou Thesz
08/19 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat El Diablo(unmasked as Don Leo Jonathan)(23:57)
08/19 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers draw Lou Thesz
08/20 Sidney, OH Buddy Rogers beat Joe Tangaro
08/21 Atlantic City, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller
08/24 Baltimore, MD Oyama Kato beat Buddy Rogers by DQ to win NWA Eastern States Title
08/25 Montreal, Quebec Pat O’Connor beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jack Sharkey as special referee
08/27 Indianapolis, IN El Diablo beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/28 Kingston, Ontario Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson beat Buddy Rogers & Dave Jons
08/31 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/01 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/01 Johnsonburg, PA Buddy Rogers & Great Scott draw Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro
09/02 Columbus, OH Don Leo Jonathan & Ray Stern beat Buddy Rogers & Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match to win MWA(Ohio) American Tag Title
09/07 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers double DQ Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/08 Richmond, IN Len Montana(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/09 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Don Leo Jonathan in a match with Guy Brunetti as special referee
09/10 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/11 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Nick Roberts
09/11 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller by DQ to win NWA Midwest Title
09/14 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Don Leo Jonathan by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/16 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato by DQ
09/17 Marion, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern(sub for Ruffy Silverstein) in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/?? ?? Danny McShain & Oyama Kato beat Buddy Rogers & Great Scott to win MWA(Ohio) American Tag Title
09/18 Akron, OH Bill Miller beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Midwest Title
09/21 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato(:40) via pinfall to win NWA Eastern States Title
09/22 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/23 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber
09/25 St. Louis, MO(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Larry Hamilton
09/27 Parkersburg, WV Buddy Rogers no contest with Bill Miller
09/28 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/30 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Don Leo Jonathan(28:30) via pinfall
10/01 Marion, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/02 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller to win NWA Midwest Title
10/04 Holyoke, MA Buddy Rogers vs. Leo Arnone
10/05 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller(12:00)
10/06 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/07 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers draw Ray Stern(60:00)
10/08 Cincinnati, OH Oyama Kato beat Al Kashey(sub for Buddy Rogers) in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/09 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Len Montana
10/09 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Hans Schmidt
10/11 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller by DQ
10/12 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers double DQ Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/14 Marion, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Paul Orth in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/15 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Cyclone Anaya
10/16 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein
10/16 Canton, OH Dick Hutton beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/18 Charleston, WV Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller by DQ
10/19 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers draw Lou Thesz(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/20 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Don Kalt
10/21 Johnstown, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Danny McShain by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/22 Marion, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/23 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber
10/25 Charleston, WV Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato
10/26 Indianapolis, IN Danny McShain beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/28 Sandusky, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/29 St. Louis, MO Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers(9:18) via pinfall
10/30 Akron, OH Danny McShain & Oyama Kato beat Buddy Rogers & Ray Stern(sub for Great Scott) in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/01 Charleston, WV Buddy Rogers & Ray Stern vs. Danny McShain & Oyama Kato
11/02 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/04 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Danny McShain
11/05 Reynoldsburg, OH Buddy Rogers draw Danny McShain
11/06 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber(sub for Ray Stern)
11/08 Charleston, WV Buddy Rogers & Ray Stern vs. Danny McShain & Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/09 Baltimore, MD Oyama Kato beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
11/11 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain in 4th round of a boxing match
11/12 Cincinnati, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers & Ray Stern no contest with Oyama Kato & Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/13 Altoona, PA Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/15 Hagerstown, MD Buddy Rogers no contest with Danny McShain(17:35)
11/16 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato(12:30)
11/18 Johnstown, PA Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain by DQ
11/19 Cincinnati, OH Oyama Kato & Danny McShain beat Buddy Rogers & Ray Stern by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/19 Paducah, KY Don Wayne & Tito Infante beat Buddy Rogers & Tom Thumb
11/20 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Al Kashey(sub for Fred Atkins)
11/22 Parkersburg, WV Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller
11/23 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/24 Lima, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern
11/26 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Oyama Kato & Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA(Ohio) American Tag Title
11/27 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Dick Hutton in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/29 Hagerstown, MD Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/30 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Oyama Kato & Bill Miller(sub for Danny McShain) in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/01 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat John Swenski
12/02 Struthers, OH Buddy Rogers draw Lou Thesz in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/03 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Varga(24:00) by countout
12/04 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Len Montana
12/06 Charleston, WV Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller
12/07 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/08 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott no contest with Bill Miller & Len Montana
12/09 Marion, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/10 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/11 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Dick Hutton in a 2 of 3 falls match with Ruffy Silverstein as special referee
12/13 Charleston, WV Buddy Rogers vs. Danny McShain
12/14 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/15 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Bill Miller & Lenny Montana
12/16 Marion, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/16 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers & Great Scott vs. Bill Miller & Ruffy Silverstein
12/17 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers draw Bill Miller(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/18 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain
12/20 Zanesville, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Frankie Talaber
12/22 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

1955
01/01 Columbus, OH Johnny Valentine & Bill Miller beat Buddy Rogers & Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match to win MWA(Ohio) American Tag Title
01/04 Port Clinton, OH Ray Stevens(sub for Buddy Rogers) no contest with Great Scott
01/06 Cambridge, OH Buddy Rogers vs. ??
01/08 Canton, OH Johnny Valentine & Bill Miller beat Buddy Rogers & Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/10 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers no contest with Gino Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/11 Lake Worth, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/13 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Rogers no contest with Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/14 Fort Pierce, FL Buddy Rogers beat Andre Drapp in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/17 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers beat Gino Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/18 Lake Worth, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Eddie Gossett in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/20 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Rogers no contest with Danny McShain in a Texas death match
01/21 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers draw Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/24 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers draw Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/25 Lake Worth, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Eddie Gossett in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/27 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
01/28 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/31 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas death match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
02/01 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein via pinfall
02/02 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat George Macricostas
02/03 Struthers, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Primo Carnera in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/08 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Primo Carnera & Bill Miller by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/09 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Masked Durango
02/10 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Stan Holek(sub for Johnny Valentine) & Bill Miller by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match to win MWA(Ohio) American Tag Title
02/11 Struthers, OH Buddy Rogers beat Primo Carnera in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/12 Johnstown, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Primo Carnera in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/15 Cleveland, OH Wilbur Snyder beat Buddy Rogers(24:31) to win NWA Eastern States Title
02/16 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tommy O’Toole
02/17 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Stan Holek via pinfall
02/18 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Donn Lewin in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/19 Altoona, PA Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/21 Zanesville, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/22 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Donn Lewin & Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/23 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern
02/24 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski(9:07) via pinfall
02/26 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers no contest with Chief Big Heart
02/26 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers draw Donn Lewin
02/26 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Chief Big Heart
03/01 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers draw Wilbur Snyder(60:00)
03/02 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott draw Ray Stern & Chief Big Heart
03/03 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Primo Carnera & Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/04 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Vic Holbrook(:58)
03/05 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers draw Dick Hutton(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/07 Zanesville, OH Buddy Rogers beat Primo Carnera in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/08 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Primo Carnera & Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/09 Port Clinton, OH Buddy Rogers & Ray Stevens vs. Ramon Perez & King Kong Cox
03/10 Columbus, OH Wilbur Snyder beat Buddy Rogers(30:00)
03/11 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Primo Carnera in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/12 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott no contest with Danny McShain & Gentleman Geek(Len Montana) in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/14 Huntington, WV Buddy Rogers beat Primo Carnera
03/15 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Wilbur Snyder by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Eastern States Title
03/16 Pittsburgh, PA(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Donn Lewin
03/17 Windsor, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Stan Holek
03/18 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Ray Stern & Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/?? Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Lou Klein
03/19 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Danny McShain & Gentleman Geek in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/22 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Chief Big Heart by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/23 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Ray Stern & Chief Big Heart
03/24 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain
03/25 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain(10:14)
03/26 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Chief Big Heart(sub for Bill Miller) & Primo Carnera in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/28 Tampa, FL(Show cancelled due to cold weather) Buddy Rogers vs. Primo Carnera in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/29 Lake Worth, FL Buddy Rogers vs. El Toro in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/31 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Eddie Gossett(sub for Johnny Rougeau) in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/01 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers beat Primo Carnera by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/04 Orlando, FL Buddy Rogers beat Bibber McCoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/05 Lake Worth, FL Buddy Rogers beat Primo Carnera
04/07 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Rogers beat El Toro in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/08 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers beat Primo Carnera in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/13 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Stan Holek
04/14 Lexington, KY Buddy Rogers beat Chief Big Heart by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/15 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers double DQ Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/16 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers draw Gentleman Geek
04/19 Dayton, OH Chief Big Heart beat Buddy Rogers by submission in a no time limit, Indian strap match
04/20 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers draw Wilbur Snyder(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/21 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Don Leo Jonathan in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/22 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/23 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Lou Thesz
??/?? ??, OH Bobo Brazil & Frankie Talaber beat Buddy Rogers & Dick Hutton(sub for Great Scott) to win MWA Ohio American Tag Title
05/02 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/03 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Lee Grable in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/04 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/05 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Joe Blanchard in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/07 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers beat Joe Blanchard in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/09 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/10 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/11 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers double DQ Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/12 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/13 Santa Monica, CA Buddy Rogers beat Gory Guerrero
05/14 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers beat Juan Humberto in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/16 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Tom Rice in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/17 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers draw Danny McShain(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/18 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Great Bolo(Al Lovelock) in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/19 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/20 Santa Monica, CA Sandor Szabo(sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Juan Humberto
05/21 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/23 Las Vegas, NV Buddy Rogers vs. Sandor Szabo
05/24 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/25 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/26 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers no contest with Rocky Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/27 Santa Monica, CA Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo
05/28 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers no contest with Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/30 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Great Bolo
05/30 Las Vegas, NV Buddy Rogers vs. Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/31 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/01 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Rocky(Johnny) Valentine
06/02 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/03 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/04 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/06 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/07 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/08 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/09 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Rocky Valentine by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/10 Santa Monica, CA Buddy Rogers beat Rocky Valentine(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/11 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/13 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/14 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Great Bolo
06/15 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Lord James Blears
06/16 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Rocky Valentine by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/17 Santa Monica, CA Buddy Rogers draw Rocky Valentine(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/18 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/20 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/21 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/23 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/24 Santa Monica, CA Buddy Rogers beat Rocky Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/25 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/29 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers draw Bobo Brazil(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/01 Santa Monica, CA Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/02 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/04 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/05 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Bob McCune in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/06 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/07 Long Beach, CA Buddy Rogers draw Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/08 Pasadena, CA Ray Stern beat Mr. X(sub for Buddy Rogers) in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/09 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers double countout with Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/11 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/12 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Rocky Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/13 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Gene Kiniski via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/14 Lancaster, CA Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo
07/15 Santa Monica, CA Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain by DQ
07/16 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/19 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers double countout with Rocky Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/20 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Bob McCune via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/21 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/22 Santa Monica, CA Great Scott & Danny McShain beat Buddy Rogers in a handicap match
07/23 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/26 Dayton, OH Bill Miller beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Eastern States Title
07/27 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers draw Chief Big Heart
07/28 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Dick Hutton in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/29 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/30 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Tommy O’Toole
08/02 Dayton, OH Bill Miller double countout with Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/03 Springfield, OH Stan Holek & Chief Big Heart beat Buddy Rogers & Jerry Graham by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/04 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers draw Dick Hutton
08/05 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers draw Don Arnold(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/06 Reynoldsburg, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tex McKenzie
08/08 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/10 Los Angeles, CA Rocky Valentine beat Buddy Rogers via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/12 Pasadena, CA Buddy Rogers vs. Great Scott
08/13 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers draw Bob McCune(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/15 Hollywood, CA Danny McShain(sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Dixie Davis in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/17 Los Angeles, CA Rocky Valentine beat Tosh Togo(sub for Buddy Rogers) in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/20 San Bernardino, CA Ray Stern beat Dick Lever(sub for Buddy Rogers) in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/31 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers no contest with Don Leo Jonathan in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/02 Columbus, OH Bill Miller beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/05 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Paul Baillargeon
09/06 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers double countout with Pat O’Connor in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/08 Hollidaysburg, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Don Arnold
09/09 Chillicothe, OH Buddy Rogers beat Tex McKenzie
09/10 Reynoldsburg, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Dick Hutton
09/13 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers no contest with Chief Big Heart(sub for Karl Von Albers)
09/14 Montreal, Quebec Don Leo Jonathan beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/15 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Don Arnold
09/16 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers double countout with Jerry Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/17 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Ed Gardenia
09/17 Reynoldsburg, OH Buddy Rogers beat Chief Big Heart in an Indian strap match
09/19 Hagerstown, MD Buddy Rogers vs. Chief Big Heart
09/20 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid(Len Montana)
09/22 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller
09/23 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Jerry Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/24 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Pat O’Connor
09/27 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers no contest with Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/28 Dayton, OH Bill Miller beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/29 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Jerry Graham(12:00) by countout
09/30 Cincinnati, OH Pat O’Connor beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/01 Reynoldsburg, OH Buddy Rogers beat Don Arnold
10/03 Hagerstown, MD Buddy Rogers vs. Chief Big Heart
10/04 Baltimore, MD Bill Miller beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
10/05 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Paul Baillargeon in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/06 Manhattan, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Larry Moquin
10/07 St. Louis, MO Pat O’Connor beat Buddy Rogers
10/08 Altoona, PA Buddy Rogers beat Don Arnold
10/10 Scranton, PA Buddy Rogers no contest with Pat O’Connor
10/11 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller by DQ in a boxing match
10/13 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Eastern States Title
10/14 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Pat O’Connor in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/15 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers draw Bobby Ford
10/15 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Ramon Torres
10/17 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Chief Big Heart
10/18 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Paul Baillargeon(13:39)
10/19 Lancaster, OH Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/20 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/21 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers draw Pat O’Connor(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/24 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Pat O’Connor
10/26 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers & Pat O’Connor beat Don Leo Jonathan & Bill Miller
10/27 Manhattan, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Pierre LaSalle
10/28 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/29 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Billy Weidner
10/29 Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Leon Graham
10/31 Wilkes-Barre, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/01 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Jerry Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/02 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/04 Youngstown, OH Buddy Rogers beat Jerry Graham
11/05 Elizabeth, NJ Buddy Rogers draw Lou Thesz in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/07 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Chief Big Heart
11/08 Baltimore, MD Karl Von Albers(aka Ed Miller) beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Eastern States Title
11/09 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers no contest with Don Leo Jonathan in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/10 Ottawa, Ontario Buddy Rogers no contest with Manuel Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/12 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Pat O’Connor
11/14 New York, NY(Show cancelled) Buddy Rogers vs. Chief Big Heart
11/14 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers no contest with Karl Von Albers in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/15 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller
11/16 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Oyama Kato & Karl Von Albers in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/17 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Jerry Graham in 5th round of a boxing match
11/18 Queens, NY Buddy Rogers beat Don Arnold
11/19 Union City, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Karl Von Albers
11/21 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Karl Von Albers by DQ
11/22 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers no contest with Oyama Kato
11/23 Hagerstown, MD Buddy Rogers vs. Karl Von Albers in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/25 Youngstown, OH Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato
11/29 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Jerry Graham in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
11/30 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Lenny Montana
11/?? Moraine, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Francois Miquet
12/01 Columbus, OH Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/03 Union City, PA Don & Ray Stevens beat Buddy Rogers & Great Scott
12/05 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers draw Karl Von Albers in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/06 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/07 Montreal, Quebec Don Leo Jonathan & Bill Miller beat Buddy Rogers & Pat O’Connor in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/08 Manhattan, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stevens
12/10 Canton, OH Pat O’Connor beat Buddy Rogers in a match with Bobo Brazil as special referee
12/12 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers & Billy Darnell beat Don Stevens & Ray Stevens
12/13 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Bill Miller & Karl Von Albers in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/14 Lancaster, PA Don Stevens & Ray Stevens beat Buddy Rogers & Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match to win MWA(Ohio) American Tag Title
12/17 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Billy Darnell
12/20 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott double DQ Bobo Brazil & Frankie Talaber in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/21 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Don Stevens & Ray Stevens
12/22 Zanesville, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Frankie Talaber
12/28 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers & Great Scott no contest with Don Stevens & Ray Stevens
12/29 Columbus, OH Bobo Brazil & Frankie Talaber beat Buddy Rogers & Great Scott by DQ
12/30 St. Louis, MO Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
12/31 Akron, OH Billy Darnell beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Sep 7th, 2020 05:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1956
01/03 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Rocky Lee by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/04 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers no contest with Rocky Lee(14:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/05 Columbus, OH Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/06 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Rocky Lee
01/07 Canton, OH Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Rogers
01/09 Philadelphia, PA Rocky Lee & Karl Von Albers beat Buddy Rogers & Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/10 Baltimore, MD Karl Von Albers beat Buddy Rogers(15:00)
01/11 Hagerstown, MD Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Karl Von Albers & Rocky Lee by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/12 New York, NY Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Don Stevens & Ray Stevens
01/13 St. Louis, MO Pat O’Connor & Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Kowalski(sub for Buddy Rogers) in a handicap match
01/14 Reading, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
01/16 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers, Bobo Brazil & Billy Darnell beat Golden Terror(Moose Cholak), Rocky Lee & Karl Von Albers in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/17 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Rocky Lee
01/18 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers beat Rocky Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/19 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Bobo Brazil
01/20 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/21 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a Texas death match
01/21 Struthers, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
01/24 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Karl Von Albers in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Eastern States Title with Joe Louis as special referee
01/25 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Karl Von Albers
01/26 Wilmington, DE Buddy Rogers beat Golden Terror by DQ
01/27 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Rocky Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Louis as special referee
01/28 Canton, OH Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Rogers by DQ with Joe Louis as special referee
01/30 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Rocky Lee
01/31 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
02/01 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers no contest with Killer Kowalski in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/02 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
02/06 Philadelphia, PA Karl Von Albers, Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat Buddy Rogers, Billy Darnell & Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/07 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/08 Hagerstown, MD Buddy Rogers beat Rocky Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/09 Rochester, NY Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Barend in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/11 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Louis as special referee
02/13 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers, Billy Darnell & Great Scott beat Karl Von Albers, Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/14 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers & Ray Stevens(sub for Great Scott) beat Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/15 Montreal, Quebec Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/16 Wilmington, DE Buddy Rogers beat Golden Terror by DQ
02/17 New Britain, CT Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/18 Reading, PA Karl Von Albers beat Buddy Rogers
02/20 Philadelphia, PA Rocky Lee beat Buddy Rogers
02/21 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers no contest with Billy Darnell; then lost to Rocky Lee in a handicap match
02/22 Montreal, Quebec Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Louis as special referee
02/23 Columbus, OH Ike Eakins beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
02/24 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers double DQ Karl Von Albers in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/28 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Rocky Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Louis as special referee
02/29 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers beat Rocky Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Louis as special referee
03/01 Columbus, OH Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Louis as special referee
03/02 Reading, PA Buddy Rogers beat Karl Von Albers
03/03 Akron, OH Billy Darnell beat Buddy Rogers in a boxing match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
03/05 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Rocky Lee
03/06 New York, NY Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell
03/07 Hagerstown, MD Buddy Rogers & Donn Lewin beat Golden Terror(sub for Karl Von Albers) & Rocky Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/10 St. Louis, MO Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a handicap match
03/12 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat King Toby(aka Shag Thomas) in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Louis as special referee
03/13 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Karl Von Albers to win Eastern(Maryland) Title with Joe Louis as special referee
03/14 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers no contest with Karl Von Albers in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/15 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Jersey Joe Walcott in a boxer vs. wrestler match
03/16 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Karl Von Albers in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/17 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Frank Marconi(sub for King Toby) in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/20 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Karl Von Albers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/21 Hagerstown, MD Buddy Rogers vs. Baron Michele Leone in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
03/22 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Rocky Lee
03/24 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Jersey Joe Walcott in a boxer vs. wrestler match
03/26 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers beat Bob Langevin by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Lou Spandel as special referee
03/27 Lake Worth, FL Buddy Rogers beat Chris Zaharias in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/28 St. Petersburg, FL Buddy Rogers double countout with Gino Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/29 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Rogers double countout with Gino Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/30 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Yvon Robert in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/02 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers beat Bob Langevin in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
04/03 Lake Worth, FL Dick Steinborn beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/04 St. Petersburg, FL Buddy Rogers beat Gino Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
04/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Rogers beat Gino Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/06 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers beat Billy Raborn(sub for Gino Garibaldi) via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/07 Daytona Beach, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Raborn
04/10 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Rocky Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/11 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers & Billy Darnell beat Donn Lewin & Ted Lewin in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/12 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Shag Thomas
04/13 Keansburg, NJ Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell
04/14 Akron, OH Jersey Joe Walcott beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a boxer vs. wrestler match
04/16 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Benito Gardini
04/19 Havana, Cuba Buddy Rogers vs. Bob Langevin
04/21 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers beat Jack Bence in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/26 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil by DQ
04/27 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Rocky Lee by DQ
04/28 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Shag Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/03 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Joe Louis in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/04 Cincinnati, OH Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Eastern States Title
05/09 Augusta, GA Buddy Rogers beat Jack Bence
05/10 Columbus, GA Buddy Rogers beat Tim Geohagen in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/11 Atlanta, GA Buddy Rogers beat Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/16 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Bobo Brazil
05/17 Columbus, OH(Show postponed until May 19 due to rain) Buddy Rogers vs. Al Kashey
05/18 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Eastern States Title
05/19 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Al Kashey(23:00) via pinfall
05/24 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Lou Klein via pinfall
05/25 Albion, MI Buddy Rogers vs. ??
05/26 Traverse City, MI Buddy Rogers vs. ??
05/29 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Joe Louis
06/01 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Pepper Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Texas Title
06/02 Beaumont, TX Buddy Rogers no contest with George Drake
06/04 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Cyclone Anaya
06/05 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ramon Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/06 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat George Drake(12:05)
06/07 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ricky Waldo in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/08 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ramon Torres by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/09 Beaumont, TX Buddy Rogers beat Danny Plechas
06/11 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Danny Plechas by DQ
06/12 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Len Rossi
06/13 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Edmund Francis(12:40) via pinfall
06/14 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Cyclone Anaya in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/15 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ramon Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/16 Beaumont, TX Buddy Rogers beat Mike DiBiase by DQ
06/18 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers beat Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/19 Fort Myers, FL Buddy Rogers beat Whitey Whittler in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/20 St. Petersburg, FL Buddy Rogers beat Whitey Whittler
06/21 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Rogers beat Don Whittler
06/22 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/23 Beaumont, TX Buddy Rogers beat Mike DiBiase
06/25 Fort Worth, TX Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas beat Buddy Rogers & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/26 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ramon Torres
06/27 San Antonio, TX Ramon Torres beat Buddy Rogers
06/28 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers double countout with Cyclone Anaya
06/29 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martin in a 3 of 5 falls match
06/30 Beaumont, TX Buddy Rogers beat Cyclone Anaya
07/02 Fort Worth, TX Danny Plechas beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/03 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/04 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers draw Ramon Torres(90:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/05 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Cyclone Anaya
07/06 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Duke Keomuka
07/07 Beaumont, TX Buddy Rogers beat Larry Chene
07/09 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
07/10 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Larry Chene
07/11 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Al Kashey(11:59)
07/12 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ramon Torres by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/13 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Gene Kelly by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/14 Beaumont, TX Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
07/16 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ramon Torres
07/17 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Larry Chene in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/18 San Antonio, TX Ramon Torres beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/19 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Al Kashey in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/20 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers & Danny McShain beat Ramon Torres & Chico Cassosola in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/23 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
07/24 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Gene Kelly(aka Gene Kiniski) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/25 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Leo Garibaldi(14:35)
07/26 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/27 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers no contest with Pepper Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match with Paul Boesch as special referee
07/28 Beaumont, TX Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/30 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
07/31 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers no contest with Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/01 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/02 Galveston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
08/03 Houston, TX Pepper Gomez beat Buddy Rogers to win NWA Texas Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/06 Fort Worth, TX Jim LaRock(sub for Johnny Valentine) beat Buddy Rogers in 1st round of a tournament
08/07 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain
08/08 San Antonio, TX Ramon Torres beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/09 Galveston, TX Gene Kelly beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/10 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
08/13 Waco, TX Buddy Rogers no contest with Gene Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/14 Dallas, TX Billy Watson beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/16 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Dick Steinborn
08/17 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Gregory Jarque
08/20 Vineland, NJ(Show postponed until August 22 due to rain) Buddy Rogers vs. ??
08/21 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers draw Antonino Rocca(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/22 Vineland, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Gino Garibaldi(18:21) via pinfall
08/22 Orwigsburg, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Tony Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/23 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Dick Steinborn
08/24 Colonial Heights, VA Buddy Rogers vs. Gigante Felice in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/28 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Tim Geohagen(20:00)
08/29 Manassas, VA Buddy Rogers beat Nick Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/30 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Don Arnold by DQ
09/04 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Tim Geohagen in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/05 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers no contest with Antonino Rocca in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/11 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Dick Steinborn in NWA Eastern States Title tournament semifinals
09/11 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Jack Allen to win NWA Eastern States Title in a tournament final
09/?? Charlotte, NC(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Joe Garcia(aka Jose Lothario)
09/13 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Francois Miquet
09/14 St. Louis, MO Billy Watson beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
09/15 Lexington, NC Buddy Rogers beat Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/17 Charlotte, NC Buddy Rogers beat Dick Steinborn(sub for Don Arnold)
09/18 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers & Hans Schmidt beat Jack Allen & Herb Gerwig in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/19 Lancaster, PA Buddy Rogers beat Jack Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/20 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers & Hans Schmidt vs. Great Scott & Jerry Gordet in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/21 Philadelphia, PA Gino Garibaldi & Tony Martinelli beat Fritz Wallick(sub for Buddy Rogers) & Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/22 White Plains, NY Buddy Rogers beat Hans Schmidt
09/24 Bronx, NY Buddy Rogers & Hans Schmidt no contest with Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/25 Baltimore, MD Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca beat Gino Garibaldi(sub for Buddy Rogers) & Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/26 New York, NY Buddy Rogers vs. Verne Gagne
09/27 Rochester, NY Buddy Rogers & Hans Schmidt vs. Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/29 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Barney ‘Chest’ Bernard
10/01 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers beat Whitey Whittler in a 2 of 3 falls match with Harry Smith as special referee
10/02 Eau Galle, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Danno O’Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/03 St. Petersburg, FL Buddy Rogers beat Danno O’Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/05 St. Louis, MO Billy Watson no contest with Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jack Sharkey as special referee
10/06 Grand Rapids, MI Buddy Rogers vs. George Henery
10/08 Windsor, Ontario Buddy Rogers no contest with Mystery Man
10/11 Kitchener, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Yukon Eric
10/12 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Francois Miquet
10/13 Columbus, OH Billy Watson beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
10/15 Boston, MA Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers
10/16 Burlington, VT Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/17 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Ramon Torres
10/18 Toronto, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Pat Flanagan(9:05)
10/19 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Tex McKenzie
10/20 Canton, OH Billy Watson beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
10/22 Boston, MA Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers
10/23 Burlington, VT Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/24 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski double DQ Yvon Robert & Paul Baillargeon in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/25 Toronto, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Maurice LaPointe
10/27 Columbus, OH Billy Watson beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
10/29 Boston, MA Buddy Rogers draw Lou Thesz(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/30 Burlington, VT Buddy Rogers draw Lou Thesz in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/31 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
11/01 Toronto, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Lionel Baillargeon(7:56)
11/05 Kitchener, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Yukon Eric
11/06 Hamilton, Ontario Buddy Rogers no contest with Ilio DiPaolo
11/07 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers & Don Leo Jonathan beat Manuel Cortez & Ramon Torres(12:19)
11/08 Toronto, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Roberto Pico
11/10 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/12 Kitchener, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Yukon Eric
11/13 Hamilton, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Ilio DiPaolo
11/15 Toronto, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Billy Red Lyons(7:06)
11/20 Hamilton, Ontario Buddy Rogers draw Lou Thesz
11/21 Buffalo, NY Buddy Rogers beat Ilio DiPaolo by countout
11/22 Toronto, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Shag Thomas(9:06)
11/23 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski beat Billy Watson & Mighty Ursus in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/23 Welland, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Guy Brunetti
11/27 Hamilton, Ontario Buddy Rogers & Dick Hutton draw Ilio DiPaolo & Yukon Eric
11/28 Syracuse, NY Buddy Rogers beat Maurice LaPointe(16:20)
11/29 Toronto, Ontario Buddy Rogers double countout with Billy Watson
11/30 Buffalo, NY Buddy Rogers beat Ilio DiPaolo by countout
12/14 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat El Medico
12/20 Toronto, Ontario Buddy Rogers draw Billy Watson(29:57)
12/22 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Watson in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/26 Fort Pierce, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Ray Stevens
12/27 Toronto, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Billy Watson by DQ
12/28 St. Louis, MO Billy Watson & Mighty Ursus beat Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski in 2 of 3 falls match
12/29 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell in a Texas death match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee

1957
01/03 Toronto, Ontario Billy Watson beat Buddy Rogers(12:07) by DQ with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
01/04 Buffalo, NY Ilio DiPaolo beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
01/05 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Billy Watson
01/07 Niagara Falls, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Ilio DiPaolo
01/08 Hamilton, Ontario Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo beat Buddy Rogers & Gene Kiniski
01/10 Toronto, Ontario Billy Watson & Pat O’Connor beat Buddy Rogers & Gene Kiniski by DQ
01/11 St. Louis, MO Edouard Carpentier & Pat O’Connor beat Buddy Rogers in a handicap match
01/12 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Jersey Joe Walcott in a wrestler vs. boxer match
01/14 Niagara Falls, Ontario Buddy Rogers double countout with Billy Watson in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/15 Hamilton, Ontario Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo beat Buddy Rogers & Gene Kiniski by DQ
01/16 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers draw Edouard Carpentier in 2 of 3 falls match
01/17 Ottawa, Ontario Buddy Rogers double DQ Killer Kowalski in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/19 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Mighty Ursus(aka Jesus Ortega)
01/21 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers no contest with John Smith
01/22 Lake Worth, FL Buddy Rogers draw Ray Villmer in 2 of 3 falls match
01/23 St. Petersburg, FL Buddy Rogers no contest with Ray Villmer in 2 of 3 falls match
01/24 Orlando, FL Red Demon & John Smith beat Buddy Rogers & Ray Villmer in 2 of 3 falls match
01/25 St. Louis, MO Edouard Carpentier beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
01/26 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Jersey Joe Walcott
01/?? Reynoldsburg, OH Buddy Rogers beat Mighty Ursus
01/28 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers beat John Smith by submission in a Texas death match
01/29 Lake Worth, FL Buddy Rogers draw Ray Villmer(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/30 St. Petersburg, FL Ray Villmer beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in 2 of 3 falls match
01/31 Orlando, FL Buddy Rogers & Ray Villmer vs. John Smith & Red Demon in 2 of 3 falls, Texas death match
02/01 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers beat Don Leo Jonathan in 2 of 3 falls match
02/02 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Jersey Joe Walcott in a wrestler vs. boxer match with Sammy Angott as special referee
02/02 Key West, FL Buddy Rogers beat Al Smith by submission
02/04 Tampa, FL Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers in 2 of 3 falls match
02/06 Fort Pierce, FL Buddy Rogers beat Red Demon by submission
02/07 Fort Lauderdale, FL Don Leo Jonathan beat Buddy Rogers in 2 of 3 falls match
02/08 Miami, FL Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/12 Clearwater, FL Buddy Rogers beat Wilbur Snyder via pinfall
02/13 Montreal, Quebec Edouard Carpentier beat Buddy Rogers by countout in 2 of 3 falls match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
02/14 Ottawa, Ontario Gene Kiniski beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
02/15 Winnipeg, Manitoba Pat O’Connor beat Buddy Rogers
02/16 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Watson
02/?? Johnson City, TN Buddy Rogers & Al Galento beat Farmer Jones & Dan Miller
02/18 Memphis, TN Buddy Rogers beat Billy Blassie(aka Bill McDaniel)
02/19 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers beat Red Lyons in 2 of 3 falls match
02/20 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers no contest with Bob McCune in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/21 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/22 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Bob McCune
02/23 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
02/25 Memphis, TN Buddy Rogers no contest with Bob McCune
02/26 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
02/27 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Bob McCune in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/28 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid by DQ in 2 of 3 falls match
03/01 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers & Fritz Von Erich beat Edouard Carpentier & Pat O’Connor in 2 of 3 falls match
03/04 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Larry Chene
03/05 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Luis Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/06 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers vs. Larry Chene
03/07 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ray Piret(sub for Rocky Columbo)(10:43)
03/08 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers double countout with El Medico in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/09 Angleton, TX Buddy Rogers vs. Luis Martinez
03/11 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers draw Art Neilson
03/12 Dallas, TX Luis Martinez beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
03/13 Corpus Christi, TX Bobby Managoff beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/14 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers draw Luis Martinez(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/15 Houston, TX Pepper Gomez beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/16 Kansas City, KS Buddy Rogers beat Kit Fox in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/19 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in 2 of 3 falls match
03/20 Evansville, IN Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Bill Longson as special referee
03/21 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Lou Plummer(3:00)
03/23 Kansas City, KS Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Bruns in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/25 Memphis, TN Buddy Rogers no contest with Bob McCune
03/26 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers beat Stu Gibson
03/27 Evansville, IN Bill Longson beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/28 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/29 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in 2 of 3 falls match
03/30 Kansas City, KS Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Bruns in 2 of 3 falls match with Kit Fox as special referee
04/01 Memphis, TN Buddy Rogers beat Bob McCune in a boxing match
04/02 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid in 2 of 3 falls match
04/03 Evansville, IN Billy Red Lyons & Bill Longson beat Buddy Rogers & Fritz Von Erich in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/04 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers & Bob McCune beat Zebra Kid & Golden Terror(Mike Paidousis) in 2 of 3 falls match
04/05 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat George Bollas(aka Zebra Kid)
04/06 Kansas City, KS Buddy Rogers no contest with Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/08 Memphis, TN Buddy Rogers beat Bob McCune
04/10 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers & Fritz Von Erich beat Zebra Kid & Golden Terror in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/11 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers double countout with Lou Thesz in 2 of 3 falls match
04/12 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Erich in 2 of 3 falls match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
04/13 Kansas City, KS Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/15 Wichita, KS Buddy Rogers beat Kit Fox
04/16 Nashville, TN Buddy Rogers beat Wee Willie Davis
04/17 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Bill Longson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/18 Indianapolis, IN Fritz Von Erich beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in 2 of 3 falls match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
04/20 Kansas City, KS Bobby Bruns & Billy Darnell beat Buddy Rogers & Lou Plummer in 2 of 3 falls match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
04/22 Wichita, KS Jersey Joe Walcott beat Buddy Rogers
04/23 Nashville, TN Buddy Rogers beat Masked Terror(unmasked as Lou Plummer)
04/24 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers no contest with Billy Darnell & Lou Plummer in a handicap match
04/25 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers no contest with Fritz Von Erich in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/26 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers & Bobby Managoff beat George Bollas & Fritz Von Erich in 2 of 3 falls match
04/27 Kansas City, KS Bobby Bruns beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in 2 of 3 falls match
04/29 Memphis, TN Buddy Rogers no contest with Zebra Kid
04/30 Nashville, TN Buddy Rogers beat Sam Menacher(sub for Art Neilson)
05/01 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
05/02 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Red Lyons in 2 of 3 falls match
05/04 Kansas City, KS Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Bruns in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/06 Memphis, TN Zebra Kid beat Buddy Rogers in a chicken wire cage, Texas death match
05/07 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers & Lou Plummer vs. Don Lewin & Mark Lewin in 2 of 3 falls match
05/09 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Erich in a Texas death match
05/12 Louisville, KY Buddy Rogers vs. Red Lyons
05/13 Memphis, TN Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid by DQ
05/15 Evansville, IN Lou Plummer beat Billy Darnell(sub for Buddy Rogers) in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/16 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/20 Memphis, TN Buddy Rogers & Billy Darnell no contest with Jackie Fargo & Don Fargo
05/21 Nashville, TN Buddy Rogers draw Tarzan Hewitt
05/23 Indianapolis, IN Stu Gibson & Lou Plummer beat Buddy Rogers & Bobby Managoff in 2 of 3 falls match
05/24 Winnipeg, Manitoba Joe Pazandak & Mr. Hito beat Buddy Rogers & Roy McClarity
05/27 Memphis, TN Jackie Fargo & Don Fargo beat Buddy Rogers & Billy Darnell
05/28 Nashville, TN Buddy Rogers beat Tarzan Hewitt by DQ
05/29 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers draw Bobby Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/30 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers & Bobby Managoff no contest with Lou Plummer & Stu Gibson in 2 of 3 falls match
06/01 Chattanooga, TN Buddy Rogers vs. Ted Balais
06/03 Memphis, TN Jackie Fargo & Don Fargo no contest with Buddy Rogers & Haystacks Calhoun
06/04 Nashville, TN Buddy Rogers & Tex Riley no contest with Jackie Fargo & Don Fargo in 2 of 3 falls match
06/05 Jackson, TN participated in a 7-man battle royal
06/05 Jackson, TN Buddy Rogers vs. ??
06/06 Bristol, TN Buddy Rogers beat Don Marlin
06/07 Knoxville, TN Buddy Rogers beat Tarzan White in 2 of 3 falls match
06/10 Memphis, TN Jackie Fargo & Don Fargo beat Buddy Rogers & Haystacks Calhoun
06/11 Nashville, TN Jackie Fargo & Don Fargo beat Buddy Rogers & Tex Riley in 2 of 3 falls match
06/12 Decatur, AL Buddy Rogers vs. The Bat in 2 of 3 falls match
06/13 Chattanooga, TN Buddy Rogers beat Corsica Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/18 Nashville, TN Jackie Fargo & Don Fargo beat Buddy Rogers & Tex Riley by DQ
06/20 Bristol, TN Buddy Rogers beat Bull Curry
07/02 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Bearcat Wright
07/04 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Chris Averoff
07/06 Cincinnati, OH Bearcat Wright beat Buddy Rogers
07/09 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid by DQ
07/10 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers draw Bearcat Wright in 2 of 3 falls match
07/11 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bearcat Wright
07/12 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell
07/13 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Rosen
07/16 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid
07/17 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Bearcat Wright in a boxing match
07/18 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers & Billy Darnell beat Paul DeGalles & Zebra Kid by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match to win MWA(Ohio) American Tag Title
07/19 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bearcat Wright in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/20 Akron, OH Bearcat Wright beat Buddy Rogers
07/23 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers & Billy Darnell beat Stu Gibson & Zebra Kid
07/24 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Leon Graham
07/27 Reynoldsburg, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bearcat Wright
07/29 Chillicothe, OH Buddy Rogers vs. ??
07/31 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid(unmasked as George Bollas) by DQ in 2 of 3 falls match
08/01 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid(unmasked as George Bollas)(15:30)
08/02 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers & Stu Gibson beat Billy Darnell & Bearcat Wright in 2 of 3 falls match
08/03 Reynoldsburg, OH Buddy Rogers & Frankie Talaber vs. Edmund Francis & Zebra Kid
08/05 Chillicothe, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Leon Graham in 2 of 3 falls match
08/09 Cincinnati, OH Billy Darnell & Bearcat Wright beat Buddy Rogers & Stu Gibson in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/10 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers draw Bearcat Wright in 2 of 3 falls match
08/12 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers vs. Ray Piret
08/13 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers, Billy Darnell & Farmer Mal Brenner vs. George Bollas, Stu Gibson & Edmund Francis in 2 of 3 falls match
08/13 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers vs. Ilio DiPaolo
08/14 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers no contest with Hans Hermann
08/15 Bakersfield, CA ??(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Ilio DiPaolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/15 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Billy Darnell
08/16 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in 2 of 3 falls match
08/17 San Bernardino, CA Mike Lane beat Ted Christy(sub for Buddy Rogers) in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/17 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers & Billy Darnell beat Ray Stevens & Edmund Francis by DQ
08/19 Chillicothe, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
08/20 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Edmund Francis
08/21 Lexington, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bearcat Wright
08/21 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers & Farmer Mal Brenner draw Edmund Francis & Ray Stevens(60:00) in 2 of 3 falls match
08/22 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Stu Gibson
08/?? Reynoldsburg, OH Buddy Rogers & Frankie Talaber beat Edmund Francis & Zebra Kid
08/26 Chillicothe, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
08/27 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers draw Paul DeGalles
08/28 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers & Farmer Mal Brenner beat Edmund Francis & Paul DeGalles(sub for Ray Stevens) in 2 of 3 falls match
08/30 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with George Bollas
08/31 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stevens in 2 of 3 falls match
09/?? Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Zebra Kid
09/04 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Edmund Francis in 2 of 3 falls match
09/05 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/07 Lafayette, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Buddy Rosen in 2 of 3 falls match
09/11 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell in 2 of 3 falls match
09/12 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Bearcat Wright in 2 of 3 falls match
09/13 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in 2 of 3 falls match
09/14 Reynoldsburg, OH Buddy Rogers beat Stu Gibson
09/17 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Chris Avenoff
09/?? Lexington, OH Buddy Rogers beat Stu Gibson
09/19 Toledo, OH Bearcat Wright beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
09/20 Ashland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Zebra Kid
09/21 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Edmund Francis in 2 of 3 falls match
09/23 Chillicothe, OH Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
09/24 Mansville, OH Buddy Rogers beat Rocco Columbo
09/24 Weirton, WV Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
09/25 Zanesville, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bearcat Wright
09/27 Cincinnati, OH Fritz Von Goering(sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Farmer Mal Brenner in 2 of 3 falls match
09/28 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Edmund Francis in 2 of 3 falls match
09/30 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Fritz Von Goering
10/02 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Farmer Mal Brenner in 2 of 3 falls match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
10/05 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers draw Edmund Francis in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
10/08 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Stu Gibson in 2 of 3 falls match with Johnny Valentine as special referee
10/09 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Mighty Zorro
10/12 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Rocco Columbo
10/?? ?? Fritz Von Goering beat Buddy Rogers to win NWA Eastern States Title
10/16 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Mighty Zorro by DQ
10/17 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Mighty Zorro in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/18 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers double DQ Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/19 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Farmer Mal Brenner in 2 of 3 falls match
10/20 Springfield, OH Fritz Von Goering beat Buddy Rogers
10/26 Columbus, OH Fritz Von Goering beat Buddy Rogers by countout
10/31 Toledo, OH Fritz Von Goering beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
11/01 Winnipeg, Manitoba Hard Boiled Haggerty & Mr. Hito(aka Kinji Shibuya) beat Buddy Rogers & Al Kashey
11/02 St. Paul, MN Buddy Rogers beat Mitsu Arakawa
11/05 Minneapolis, MN Buddy Rogers & Al Kashey beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Mr. Hito by DQ
11/06 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Edmund Francis by DQ in 2 of 3 falls match
11/07 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/08 Winnipeg, Manitoba Buddy Rogers & Pat O’Connor draw Hard Boiled Haggerty & Mr. Hito
11/08 Cincinnati, OH Billy Darnell(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Fritz Von Goering in 2 of 3 falls match
11/09 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Farmer Mal Brenner
11/12 Minneapolis, MN Buddy Roger draw Lou Thesz(60:00) in 2 of 3 falls match
11/15 Winnipeg, Manitoba Buddy Rogers beat Hard Boiled Haggerty by DQ
11/16 St. Paul, MN Buddy Rogers beat Masked Mauler(Joe Christie) by countout
11/19 Minneapolis, MN Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Guy Brunetti(sub for Buddy Rogers)(20:12)
11/20 Eau Claire, WI Buddy Rogers & Jack Witzig vs. Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa in 2 of 3 falls match
11/23 St. Paul, MN Hard Boiled Haggerty(sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Masked Mauler
11/29 Cincinnati, OH Fritz Von Goering beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/30 Akron, OH Masked Man(Johnny Barend) beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
12/02 Orlando, FL Buddy Rogers beat Tiny Carlson(aka Karl Karlsson) via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/03 Eau Gallie, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Ike Eakins in 2 of 3 falls match
12/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Rogers no contest with Jack Vansky in 2 of 3 falls match
12/09 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers beat Ted Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match with Ike Eakins as special referee
12/10 Eau Gallie, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Ike Eakins in a Texas death match
12/11 St. Augustine, FL Tiny Carlson beat Buddy Rogers via pinfall
12/12 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Jack Vansky in 2 of 3 falls match with Joey Maxim as special referee
12/14 Key West, FL Buddy Rogers beat Angelo Martinelli via pinfall
12/16 Tampa, FL Tiny Carlson(sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Ted Christy in 2 of 3 falls match
12/17 Eau Gallie, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Ike Eakins in a boxing match
12/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Ike Eakins
12/23 Tampa, FL Ike Eakins(sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Tiny Carlson by DQ in 2 of 3 falls match
12/30 Pampa, TX Buddy Rogers beat Rip Rogers(aka Eddie Graham) in a 2 of 3 falls match

1958
01/01 Lubbock, TX Buddy Rogers beat Gory Guerrero in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/02 Amarillo, TX Buddy Rogers beat Leo Garibaldi
01/03 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin
01/06 Pampa, TX Buddy Rogers beat Bob Geigel in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/07 Odessa, TX Dick Hutton beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/08 Lubbock, TX Buddy Rogers double DQ Rip Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/10 Cincinnati, OH Leon Graham & Frankie Talaber beat Buddy Rogers & Buddy Austin
01/11 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Barend in a no DQ match to win NWA Eastern States Title
01/13 Pampa, TX Buddy Rogers no contest with Tokyo Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/14 Odessa, TX Buddy Rogers beat Leo Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/15 Lubbock, TX Buddy Rogers beat Rip Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/16 Amarillo, TX Buddy Rogers beat Dory Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match with Lou Klein as special referee
01/20 Pampa, TX Buddy Rogers vs. Tokyo Joe
01/21 Odessa, TX Buddy Rogers beat Rip Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/22 Lubbock, TX Buddy Rogers beat Rip Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/23 Amarillo, TX Buddy Rogers beat Dory Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA(Amarillo) North American Title
01/27 Albuquerque, NM Buddy Rogers beat Juan Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/28 Odessa, TX Buddy Rogers beat Rip Rogers by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/29 Lubbock, TX Mike DiBiase beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/30 Amarillo, TX Buddy Rogers beat Bob Geigel
01/30 Amarillo, TX Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Barend
02/03 Pampa, TX Buddy Rogers beat Joe Christie in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/04 Odessa, TX Buddy Rogers beat Rip Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/05 Lubbock, TX Buddy Rogers draw Johnny Barend(20:00)
02/06 Amarillo, TX Dick Hutton beat Buddy Rogers(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/10 Albuquerque, NM Buddy Rogers beat Jim Wright by DQ in 2 of 3 falls match
02/12 Tucson, AZ Buddy Rogers beat Alex Perez in 2 of 3 falls match
02/13 Denver, CO Buddy Rogers beat Leo Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/14 Colorado Springs, CO Buddy Rogers beat Bob Elliott(aka Bob Ellis)
02/17 Albuquerque, NM Buddy Rogers & Rip Rogers beat Juan Garcia & Suni War Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/18 Odessa, TX Buddy Rogers no contest with Dory Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/19 Lubbock, TX Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Barend(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/20 Amarillo, TX Mike DiBiase beat Buddy Rogers(60:00) by referee decision in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/21 Shamrock, TX Buddy Rogers vs. Joe Christie
02/24 Albuquerque, NM Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas beat Buddy Rogers & Rip Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/25 Odessa, TX Buddy Rogers beat Dory Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/26 Lubbock, TX Buddy Rogers beat Leo Garibaldi
02/27 Amarillo, TX Buddy Rogers beat Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls, loser leaves town match
02/28 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Bull Curry by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/04 Odessa, TX Dory Funk & Rip Rogers beat Buddy Rogers, Don Evans & Bobby Wallace by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
03/05 Lubbock, TX Cyclone Anaya & Johnny Barend beat Buddy Rogers & Joe Christie in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/06 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/11 Odessa, TX Buddy Rogers & Don Evans beat Cyclone Anaya & Rip Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/12 Lubbock, TX(Show cancelled due to snow) Buddy Rogers, Joe Christie & Al Lovelock vs. Cyclone Anaya, Johnny Barend & Tommy Phelps in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/13 Denver, CO Buddy Rogers draw Dick Hutton(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/14 Colorado Springs, CO Buddy Rogers vs. Bob Elliot
03/17 Pampa, TX Dory Funk beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in 2 of 3 falls match
03/18 Odessa, TX Dory Funk & Rip Rogers beat Buddy Rogers & Don Evans by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/19 Lubbock, TX Cyclone Anaya, Johnny Barend & Tommy Phelps beat Buddy Rogers, Joe Christie & Al Lovelock in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/20 Amarillo, TX Buddy Rogers beat Al Lovelock
03/21 Shamrock, TX Buddy Rogers vs. Cyclone Anaya
03/24 Phoenix, AZ Buddy Rogers draw Lou Thesz(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/25 Yuma, AZ Buddy Rogers no contest with Fritz Von Goering
03/26 Tucson, AZ Buddy Rogers beat Sandy Scott
03/27 Mesa, AZ Buddy Rogers beat Country Boy Calhoun
03/28 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers double countout with Bull Curry in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/31 Phoenix, AZ Dick Hutton beat Buddy Rogers
04/02 Tucson, AZ Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering
04/03 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk beat Buddy Rogers by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA(Amarillo) North American Title
04/04 Borger, TX Don Evans beat Buddy Rogers
04/07 Phoenix, AZ Buddy Rogers no contest with Fritz Von Goering
04/09 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Sky Hi Lee
04/10 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/11 Santa Monica, CA Buddy Rogers draw Lord James Blears
04/12 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers beat Reggie Parks by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/14 Phoenix, AZ Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering in a Texas death match
04/15 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Lord James Blears by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/16 Los Angeles, CA Henry Lenz beat Buddy Rogers
04/17 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers double DQ Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/18 Santa Monica, CA Buddy Rogers beat Lord James Blears
04/19 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers beat Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/21 Phoenix, AZ Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering in a German death match
04/22 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Lord James Blears
04/23 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Reggie Parks
04/24 Bakersfield, CA Country Boy Calhoun & Billy Darnell beat Buddy Rogers & Sky Hi Lee by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/25 Santa Monica, CA Buddy Rogers beat Henry Lenz
04/26 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers beat Country Boy Calhoun by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/28 Phoenix, AZ Buddy Rogers beat Tokyo Joe
04/29 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Country Boy Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/30 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
05/01 Bakersfield, CA Country Boy Calhoun, Sandor Szabo & Reggie Parks beat Buddy Rogers, Fritz Von Goering & Lord James Blears by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/02 Santa Monica, CA Buddy Rogers draw Sandor Szabo
05/03 San Bernardino, CA Country Boy Calhoun & Sandor Szabo beat Buddy Rogers & Fritz Von Goering by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/05 Phoenix, AZ Buddy Rogers draw Lord Leslie Carlton
05/06 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers no contest with Lou Thesz in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/07 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Country Boy Calhoun
05/08 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Lord James Blears in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/09 Santa Monica, CA Buddy Rogers & Fritz Von Goering draw Lord James Blears & Sandor Szabo
05/10 Long Beach, CA Buddy Rogers beat Lord James Blears in 2 of 3 falls match
05/12 Las Vegas, NV Buddy Rogers beat Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/13 San Diego, CA Country Boy Calhoun, Reggie Parks & Sandor Szabo beat Buddy Rogers, Henry Lenz & Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/14 Los Angeles, CA Billy Darnell beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
05/16 Santa Monica, CA Buddy Rogers & Fritz Von Goering vs. Sandor Szabo & Lord James Blears
05/17 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers, Billy Varga & Fritz Von Goering beat Country Boy Calhoun, Reggie Parks & Sandor Szabo in 2 of 3 falls match
05/20 San Diego, CA Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/21 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo & Billy Darnell in a handicap match
05/22 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Country Boy Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/23 Santa Monica, CA Buddy Rogers beat Country Boy Calhoun
05/24 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers double countout with Lou Thesz in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/28 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo
05/29 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Herb Freeman in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/31 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers beat Lord James Blears in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/02 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering
06/03 San Diego, CA Fritz Von Goering beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/04 Los Angeles, CA Sandor Szabo beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
06/05 Bakersfield, CA Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/06 Santa Monica, CA Buddy Rogers vs. Lord James Blears
06/07 San Bernardino, CA Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/10 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering
06/11 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers draw Lou Thesz
06/12 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers draw Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/13 Pasadena, CA Buddy Rogers draw Lord James Blears
06/14 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/16 Phoenix, AZ Lu Kim beat Buddy Rogers
06/17 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/18 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/19 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers no contest with Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/21 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/23 Phoenix, AZ Buddy Rogers beat Lu Kim
06/24 Long Beach, CA Buddy Rogers vs. Frank Fuller
06/25 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers & Billy Varga beat Billy Darnell & Herb Freeman
06/27 Pasadena, CA Buddy Rogers beat Ted Christy
06/28 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/30 Phoenix, AZ Buddy Rogers beat Broadway Venus in a hair vs. hair match
07/01 San Diego, CA Sandor Szabo beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/02 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering
07/04 Santa Monica, CA Buddy Rogers vs. Mr. Moto
07/05 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
07/?? Buddy Rogers beat ?? to win NWA Eastern States Title
07/11 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Lord James Blears in 2 of 3 falls match
07/12 Reynoldsburg, OH Buddy Rogers beat Lord James Blears
07/15 Dayton, OH(Show postponed until July 17 due to rain) Buddy Rogers vs. Lord James Blears in 2 of 3 falls match
07/16 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers beat Lord James Blears in 2 of 3 falls match
07/17 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Lord James Blears in 2 of 3 falls match
07/18 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Lord James Blears in 2 of 3 falls match
07/19 Reynoldsburg, OH Buddy Rogers beat Lord James Blears
07/21 Phoenix, AZ Buddy Rogers beat Ricky Waldo
07/22 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
07/23 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers draw Lou Thesz(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/24 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Herb Freeman in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/25 Santa Monica, CA Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Varga
07/26 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a Texas death match
07/28 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Lord James Blears in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/28 Phoenix, AZ Lou Thesz beat Mike Mazurki(sub for Buddy Rogers)
07/30 Los Angeles, CA Fritz Von Goering beat Buddy Rogers in a Texas death match
07/31 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Bob Nandor, then lost to Herb Freeman in a handicap match
08/01 Santa Monica, CA Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Varga
08/02 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers beat Herb Freeman in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/03 Fresno, CA Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering
08/03 Fresno, CA Buddy Rogers & Ronnie Etchison beat Gene Dubuque & Fritz Von Goering by DQ
08/04 Phoenix, AZ Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers by referee decision in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/05 Tucson, AZ Buddy Rogers beat Don Arnold by DQ
08/06 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering & Hank Matheny in a handicap match
08/07 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers beat Herb Freeman in a Texas death match with Sandor Szabo as special referee
08/08 Santa Monica, CA Buddy Rogers vs. Mike Mazurki & Billy Varga in a handicap match
08/11 Hollywood, CA Buddy Rogers beat Tosh Togo in 2 of 3 falls match
08/12 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
08/13 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Herb Freeman
08/16 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Angelo Savoldi
08/16 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with County Boy Calhoun(aka Haystacks Calhoun) in 2 of 3 falls match
08/19 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Juan Sebastian
08/20 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Juan Sebastian in 2 of 3 falls match
08/22 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Country Boy Calhoun in 2 of 3 falls match
08/23 Reynoldsburg, OH Buddy Rogers beat Juan Sebastian
08/26 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers & Dino Bravo beat Buddy Austin & Juan Sebastian in 2 of 3 falls match
08/27 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Country Boy Calhoun in 2 of 3 falls match
08/29 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Country Boy Calhoun in 2 of 3 falls match
08/30 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Country Boy Calhoun in 2 of 3 falls match
09/01 Chillicothe OH Buddy Rogers beat Country Boy Calhoun in 2 of 3 falls match
09/02 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers & Country Boy Calhoun beat Buddy Austin & Juan Sebastian by DQ in 2 of 3 falls match
09/03 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Country Boy Calhoun in 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
09/04 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Golden Gladiator(Buddy Austin)
09/04 Canton, OH participated in a 6-man battle royal
09/05 Cincinnati, OH Leon Graham & Country Boy Calhoun beat Buddy Rogers & Buddy Austin in 2 of 3 falls match
09/06 Akron, OH Country Boy Calhoun & Dino Bravo beat Buddy Rogers & Buddy Austin in 2 of 3 falls match
09/10 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Bob Nandor
09/13 Long Beach, CA Buddy Rogers draw Lou Thesz in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/16 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo
09/17 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Rogers beat Bob Nandor
09/18 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Rogers double knockout with Billy Varga in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/20 San Bernardino, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Varga by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/21 Long Beach, CA Buddy Rogers draw Lou Thesz in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/22 Sacramento, CA Buddy Rogers beat Clyde Steeves in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/24 San Jose, CA Buddy Rogers beat Mike Valentino
09/26 Oakland, CA Buddy Rogers beat Hans Schnabel in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/27 Fresno, CA Buddy Rogers beat George Drake
09/29 Sacramento, CA Buddy Rogers beat Don Manoukian
09/30 San Francisco, CA Buddy Rogers beat Dick Warren(aka Nick Bockwinkel) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/01 San Jose, CA Buddy Rogers beat Gene Dubuque
10/03 Oakland, CA Buddy Rogers & Ronnie Etchison beat Gene Dubuque & Mike Valentino to win NWA(San Francisco) World Tag Title
10/04 Fresno, CA Buddy Rogers beat Lord James Blears in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/06 Sacramento, CA Buddy Rogers beat Mike Valentino & Lord James Blears in a handicap match
10/07 Watsonville, CA Buddy Rogers vs. Mike Valentino in 2 of 3 falls match
10/08 San Jose, CA Buddy Rogers draw Gene Dubuque & Mike Valentino in a handicap match
10/09 Stockton, CA Buddy Rogers & Ramon Torres beat Lord James Blears & Mike Valentino
10/10 Santa Rosa, CA Buddy Rogers vs. Mike Valentino
10/11 Modesto, CA Buddy Rogers & Ramon Torres vs. Lord James Blears & Red Mask
10/13 Reno, NV Buddy Rogers beat Gene Dubuque by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/14 San Francisco, CA Buddy Rogers beat Dick Warren in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/17 Oakland, CA Buddy Rogers beat Gene Dubuque in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/18 Fresno, CA Buddy Rogers double DQ Gene Dubuque in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/21 Long Beach, CA Buddy Rogers draw Billy Varga(60:00) in 2 of 3 falls match
10/22 San Jose, CA Buddy Rogers beat Gene Dubuque
10/23 Modesto, CA Buddy Rogers & Ronnie Etchison vs. Red Mask(Tom Rice) & Gene Dubuque
10/24 Oakland, CA Buddy Rogers beat Clyde Steeves, but lost to Gene Dubuque in a handicap match
10/27 Reno, NV Buddy Rogers & Ramon Torres beat Hans Schnabel & Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/28 Santa Cruz, CA Buddy Rogers & Ronnie Etchison beat Red Mask & Karl Von Schober in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/29 San Jose, CA Buddy Rogers beat Clyde Steeves
10/31 Oakland, CA Buddy Rogers beat Gene Dubuque in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/01 Fresno, CA Buddy Rogers beat Gene Dubuque by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls, chicken wire cage match
11/03 Sacramento, CA Buddy Rogers beat Gene Dubuque by DQ
11/08 Fresno, CA Buddy Rogers beat Gene Dubuque & Fritz Von Goering by reverse decision DQ in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
11/10 Sacramento, CA Buddy Rogers beat Gene Dubuque by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/11 Santa Cruz, CA Buddy Rogers beat Gene Dubuque & Karl Von Schober by DQ in a handicap match
11/12 San Jose, CA Buddy Rogers no contest with Fritz Von Goering
11/14 Oakland, CA Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/17 Sacramento, CA Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/18 Santa Cruz, CA Gene Dubuque & Clyde Steeves beat Buddy Rogers & Ronnie Etchison by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/19 San Jose, CA Buddy Rogers beat Gene Dubuque & Mike Valentino in a handicap match
11/21 Oakland, CA Gene Dubuque & Fritz Von Goering beat Buddy Rogers & Ronnie Etchison by countout to win NWA(San Francisco) World Tag Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/25 San Diego, CA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/29 Fresno, CA Buddy Rogers & Ronnie Etchison double countout with Gene Dubuque & Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/01 Sacramento, CA Gene Dubuque, Red Mask & Fritz Von Goering beat Buddy Rogers, George Drake & Ronnie Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/02 Santa Cruz, CA Buddy Rogers & Ronnie Etchison beat Gene Dubuque & Clyde Steeves in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/04 Ukiah, CA Buddy Rogers & George Drake vs. Gene Dubuque & Clyde Steeves in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/06 Fresno, CA Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/08 Sacramento, CA Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering
12/09 Santa Cruz, CA Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/10 Marysville, CA Buddy Rogers beat Gene Dubuque in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/11 Napa, CA Buddy Rogers & George Drake vs. Red Mask & Hans Schnabel in 2 of 3 falls match
12/12 Santa Rosa, CA Buddy Rogers vs. Fritz Von Goering
12/13 Fresno, CA Gene Dubuque & Fritz Von Goering beat Buddy Rogers & Ronnie Etchison by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls, cage match
12/17 Los Angeles, CA Ramon Torres(sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/23 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Don Verdue(aka Oscar Verdu) in 2 of 3 falls match
12/27 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Juan Sebastian in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/30 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin by countout



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Sep 7th, 2020 05:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1959
01/02 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers & Buddy Austin beat Leon Graham & Frankie Talaber by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match to win MWA(Ohio) American Tag Title
01/03 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Juan Sebastian
01/06 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin in a fence match
01/07 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin
01/09 Cincinnati, OH Frankie Talaber & Leon Graham beat Buddy Rogers & Buddy Austin in a 2 of 3 falls match to win MWA(Ohio) American Tag Title
01/10 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers & Buddy Austin vs. Frankie Talaber & Leon Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/14 Mansfield, OH Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo beat Buddy Rogers & Leon Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/15 Chillicothe, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Juan Sebastian
01/16 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin
01/17 Columbus, OH Leon Graham & Frankie Talaber beat Buddy Rogers & Buddy Austin by DQ
01/20 Dayton, OH Buddy Austin beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/21 Canton, OH(Show postponed) Buddy Rogers vs. Buddy Austin
01/22 Chillicothe, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Buddy Austin in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/23 Lorain, OH Buddy Rogers beat Juan Sebastian
01/24 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers & Leon Graham no contest with Buddy Austin & Juan Sebastian
01/26 Lancaster, OH Buddy Rogers(sub for Frankie Talaber) & Leon Graham vs. Mike McGee & Jim Montenaro in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/28 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers & Leon Graham beat Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/30 Lorain, OH Buddy Rogers beat Juan Sebastian
01/31 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Buddy Austin
02/02 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Gene Dubuque & Fritz Von Goering
02/03 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/06 Lorain, OH Juan Sebastian & Oscar Verdu beat Buddy Rogers & Chief White Owl to win MWA(Ohio) American Tag Title
02/07 Marion, OH Buddy Austin & Juan Sebastian beat Buddy Rogers & Great Scott by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/10 Dayton, OH Buddy Austin & Don Fargo beat Buddy Rogers & Great Scott
02/12 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers & Leon Graham beat Jackie Fargo & Oscar Verdu(sub for Don Fargo)
02/13 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Jackie Fargo & Jim Montenaro(sub for Don Fargo)
02/14 Canton, OH Sweet Daddy Siki beat Buddy Rogers to win NWA Eastern States Title
02/15 Marion, OH Buddy Austin & Juan Sebastian beat Buddy Rogers & Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/16 Zanesville, OH Buddy Rogers beat Jackie Nichols in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/17 Lima, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Juan Sebastian in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/18 Bucyrus, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Juan Sebastian in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/19 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Leon Graham & Marvin Mercer
02/21 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott vs. Sweet Daddy Siki & Buddy Austin
02/23 Zanesville, OH Buddy Rogers beat Little Boy Blue(sub for Juan Sebastian) in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/25 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Juan Sebastian
02/26 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
02/28 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Buddy Austin & Juan Sebastian in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/?? ??, OH Buddy Rogers & Juan Sebastian beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Buddy Austin to win MWA(Ohio) American Tag Title
03/04 Mansfield, OH Sweet Daddy Siki beat Buddy Rogers
03/05 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers & Great Scott draw Jackie Nichols & Sweet Daddy Siki
03/06 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers draw Sweet Daddy Siki in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/10 Lima, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Juan Sebastian in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/11 Mansfield, OH Sweet Daddy Siki & Fritz Von Goering beat Buddy Rogers & Marvin Mercer(sub for Jackie Nichols) in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/12 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/13 Jeanette, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Frankie Talaber
03/14 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Buddy Austin
03/17 Lima, OH Buddy Rogers beat Juan Sebastian
03/18 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering by DQ
03/19 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin
03/21 Marion, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Fritz Von Goering
03/24 Salem, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Chief White Owl
03/26 Weirton, WV Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/28 Marion, OH Buddy Rogers & Paul Bunyan beat Buddy Austin & Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/30 Zanesville, OH Buddy Rogers vs. ??
03/31 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/02 Columbus, OH Sweet Daddy Siki beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
04/03 Dennison, OH Buddy Rogers beat Chief White Owl in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/03 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin
04/06 Zanesville, OH Frankie Talaber & Lou Klein beat Buddy Rogers & Buddy Austin
04/07 Ravenna, OH(Show cancelled) Buddy Rogers vs. Chief White Owl
04/11 Columbus, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. ??
04/11 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Eastern States Title
04/13 Zanesville, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Paul Bunyan
04/16 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers draw Buddy Austin
04/17 Bluffton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Fritz Von Goering
04/23 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin in a boxing match
04/24 Dennison, OH Buddy Rogers beat Chief White Owl in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/25 Marion, OH Fritz Von Goering beat Buddy Rogers in a Texas death match
04/27 Zanesville, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Buddy Austin
04/28 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers & Don Eagle beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/29 Mansfield, OH Buddy Austin & Jack Dillon(sub for Fritz Von Goering) beat Buddy Rogers & Don Eagle
04/30 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
05/02 Columbus, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Juan Sebastian
05/02 Chillicothe, OH Buddy Rogers beat Juan Sebastian in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/04 Zanesville, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Buddy Austin in a Texas death match
05/05 Bucyrus, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Buddy Austin in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/08 Marion, OH Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/14 Versailles, OH Buddy Rogers vs. ??
05/16 Columbus, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin
05/16 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers & Sweet Daddy Siki vs. The Iron Russians(Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman)
05/22 Marion, OH Buddy Rogers, Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki beat The Iron Russians & Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/23 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
05/27 Logan, OH Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/30 Chillicothe, OH Buddy Rogers & Leon Graham no contest with Buddy Austin & Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/03 Mansfield, OH The Iron Russians beat Buddy Rogers & Sweet Daddy Siki in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/05 Chillicothe, OH Buddy Rogers & Leon Graham vs. Buddy Austin & Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/06 Marion, OH Buddy Rogers & Don Eagle beat Buddy Austin & Fritz Von Goering by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/09 Zanesville, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/10 Mansfield, OH Buddy Rogers & Sweet Daddy Siki beat The Iron Russians by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/12 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/13 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/16 Jeanette, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
06/18 Beaver Falls, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Marvin Mercer
06/18 Weirton, WV Buddy Rogers vs. Big Daddy Siki in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/20 Reynoldsburg, OH Fritz Von Goering beat Buddy Rogers to win NWA Eastern States Title
06/24 Mansfield, OH Don Eagle(sub for Buddy Rogers), Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright vs. The Iron Russians & Buddy Austin in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/26 Cincinnati, OH The Iron Russians beat Buddy Rogers & Don Eagle by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/27 Reynoldsburg, OH Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato
07/02 Coshocton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Marvin Mercer in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/03 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers & Sweet Daddy Siki no contest with The Iron Russians in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/04 Galion, OH Buddy Rogers beat Oyama Kato(sub for Fritz Von Goering) in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/10 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers & Sweet Daddy Siki beat The Iron Russians by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/11 Columbus, OH Fritz Von Goering beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
07/15 Nazareth, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Marvin Mercer in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/18 Dayton, OH(Show postponed until July 20 due to rain) Buddy Rogers vs. Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/20 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/21 Montreal, Quebec Edouard Carpentier beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
07/22 Coshocton, OH Fritz Von Goering & Buddy Austin beat Buddy Rogers & Chief White Owl
07/23 Millersport, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/24 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/31 Chillicothe, OH Buddy Rogers & Leon Graham vs. Fritz Von Goering & Juan Sebastian in a 2 of 3 falls match with Frankie Talaber as special referee
08/01 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Rosen(4:10) by DQ
08/04 Dayton, OH Chief White Owl beat Buddy Austin by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Buddy Rogers as special referee
08/06 Coshocton, OH Buddy Rogers & Chief White Owl beat Fritz Von Goering & Buddy Austin in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/07 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Ruffy Silverstein(Match postponed due to elbow injury to Rogers)
08/08 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering to win NWA Eastern States Title
08/13 Reynoldsburg, OH Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering
08/15 Marion, OH The Iron Russian beat Buddy Rogers & Sweet Daddy Siki in a 2 of 3 falls match to win MWA(Ohio) American Tag Title
08/18 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers double countout with Buddy Austin in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/19 Dayton, OH Bearcat Wright vs. Buddy Austin in a 2 of 3 falls match with Buddy Rogers as special referee
08/20 Reynoldsburg, OH Buddy Rogers draw Johnny Barend
08/21 Zanesville, OH Buddy Rogers & Leon Graham beat Juan Sebastian & Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/22 Troy, OH Buddy Austin & Fritz Von Goering beat Buddy Rogers & Chief White Owl in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/24 Lima, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Juan Sebastian in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/25 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers beat Juan Sebastian in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/26 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers & Chief White Owl vs. Fritz Von Goering & Juan Sebastian in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/27 Coshocton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Juan Sebastian in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/28 Zanesville, OH Buddy Austin & Fritz Von Goering beat Buddy Rogers & Leon Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/29 Connersville, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Oyama Kato
09/01 Richmond, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/03 Reynoldsburg, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Buddy Austin
09/04 Zanesville, OH Buddy Austin & Fritz Von Goering beat Buddy Rogers & Marvin Mercer in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/07 Marion, OH Buddy Rogers & Sweet Daddy Siki beat The Iron Russian by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/09 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Joe Christie & Frank Valois in a handicap match
09/12 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/15 Richmond, IN Leon Graham beat Buddy Austin by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Buddy Rogers as special referee
09/16 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World(Montreal) Title
09/17 Norwalk, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Frankie Talaber
09/18 Zanesville, OH Buddy Rogers & Leon Graham beat Buddy Austin & Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
09/19 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers no contest with Buddy Austin
09/23 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Edouard Carpentier
09/26 Cincinnati, OH Johnny Barend beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Eastern States Title
09/28 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin
09/29 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers double DQ Buddy Austin in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/30 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Edouard Carpentier in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
10/01 Ottawa, Ontario Buddy Rogers & Johnny Valentine beat Edouard Carpentier & Bobby Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/03 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Donn Lewin
10/05 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering
10/06 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin in a Texas death match
10/07 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Jersey Joe Walcott in a boxer vs. wrestler match
10/10 Cincinnati, OH Johnny Barend beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
10/14 Montreal, Quebec Edouard Carpentier & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Buddy Rogers & Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/15 Ottawa, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Edouard Carpentier in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/20 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Austin & Fritz Von Goering beat Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/21 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/22 Ottawa, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Manuel Cortez(sub for Bobby Managoff) in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/24 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Johnny Barend
10/28 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/29 Ottawa, Ontario Buddy Rogers vs. Sweet Daddy Siki in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/31 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Barend in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas death match to win NWA Eastern States Title
10/?? Columbus, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Little Boy Blue
11/02 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers & Krusher Karlson beat Buddy Austin & Fritz Von Goering
11/03 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Austin & Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/04 Elwood, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Buddy Austin in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/10 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Mighty Geronimo(10:00)
11/11 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers vs. Bobby Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/14 Columbus, OH Buddy Austin & Johnny Barend beat Buddy Rogers & Krusher Karlson in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/16 Centerville, OH Buddy Austin beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/18 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bamba Tabu in a no time limit match
11/21 Troy, OH Buddy Rogers beat Krusher Karlson
11/26 Marion, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Johnny Barend in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/28 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers & Krusher Karlson beat Buddy Austin & Johnny Barend by DQ
11/30 Centerville, OH Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/02 Montreal, Quebec Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World(Montreal) Title
12/05 Troy, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Johnny Barend
12/08 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers & Karol Krauser vs. Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/09 Edinburg, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/12 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers draw Lou Thesz(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/13 Marion, OH Buddy Rogers & Krusher Karlson beat Johnny Barend & Fritz Von Goering(subs for Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/14 Springfield, OH Buddy Rogers, Chief White Owl & Yaqui Joe beat Buddy Austin, Bobby Davis & Fritz Von Goering
12/15 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers draw Lou Thesz in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/16 Kokomo, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Johnny Barend
12/19 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Krusher Karlson
12/26 Troy, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Johnny Barend
12/27 Marion, OH Buddy Rogers no contest with Buddy Austin in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/28 Circleville, OH Buddy Rogers(sub for ??) vs. ??
12/29 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Buddy Austin in a 2 of 3 falls match

1960
01/02 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Barend
01/03 Marion, OH Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin by knockout in 6th round of a boxing match
01/12 Indianapolis, IN Fritz Von Goering & Johnny Barend beat Buddy Rogers & Ruffy Silverstein in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/13 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World(Montreal) Title
01/16 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Hercules Cortez
01/17 Marion, OH Buddy Rogers & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Fritz Von Goering & Magnificent Maurice
01/19 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Buddy Austin
01/20 Montreal, Quebec Wladek Kowalski, Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat Buddy Rogers, Bobby Managoff & Paul Baillargeon in a 2 of 3 falls match in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/22 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/24 Marion, OH Buddy Rogers double countout with Johnny Barend
01/27 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Paul Baillargeon in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/30 Troy, OH Magnificent Maurice beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/03 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff by DQ in a handicap match
02/06 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Magnificent Maurice & Fritz Von Goering by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/07 Marion, OH Johnny Barend(sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Oyama Kato in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/09 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Johnny Barend & Black Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/10 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Don Leo Jonathan in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/12 Troy, OH Buddy Rogers double countout with Magnificent Maurice
02/17 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Benny Rosen
02/18 Peru, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Buddy Austin
02/19 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers & Billy Darnell beat Fritz Von Goering & Magnificent Maurice in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/20 Troy, OH Buddy Rogers & Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Magnificent Maurice & Fritz Von Goering
02/24 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers double countout with Antonino Rocca in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/25 Ottawa, Ontario Antonino Rocca & Johnny Rougeau no contest with Buddy Rogers & Fritz Von Goering by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/26 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
02/27 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers, Sweet Daddy Siki & Billy Darnell beat Buddy Austin, Fritz Von Goering & Magnificent Maurice
03/01 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers & Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Fritz Von Goering & Buddy Austin in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/02 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Chief White Owl & Yaqui Joe in a handicap match
03/04 Circleville, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Juan Sebastian
03/05 Indianapolis, IN(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Oscar Verdu & Bill Schell in a handicap match
03/05 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Magnificent Maurice by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/09 Montreal, Quebec Antonino Rocca beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/10 Troy, OH Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/12 Indianapolis, IN(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Red Benson
03/12 New Castle, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Fritz Von Goering
03/15 Dayton, OH Masked Destroyer & Magnificent Maurice beat Buddy Rogers & Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/16 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers & Fritz Von Goering beat Gene Lipscomb & Sweet Daddy Siki in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/17 Ottawa, Ontario Buddy Rogers vs. Great Togo in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/19 Columbus, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Red Benson
03/19 Cincinnati, OH Fritz Von Goering & Buddy Austin beat Buddy Rogers & Sweet Daddy Siki in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/22 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers & Billy Darnell beat Masked Destroyer & Magnificent Maurice in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/23 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Chief White Owl in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/26 Columbus, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Oscar Verdu
03/26 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Masked Destroyer(Art Neilson)
03/30 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/02 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin
04/05 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Masked Destroyer by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/06 Montreal, Quebec Rocco Columbo & Johnny Rougeau beat Buddy Rogers & Fritz Von Goering by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/07 Wapakoneta, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Juan Sebastian
04/09 Cincinnati, OH Masked Destroyer beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
04/12 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/13 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Rougeau by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/14 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Rosen in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/16 Columbus, OH Magnificent Maurice beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
04/17 Marion, OH Buddy Rogers beat Masked Destroyer(unmasked as Hans Schnabel) in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/19 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering
04/20 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland by submission
04/21 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Marvin Mercer(sub for Suni War Cloud)
04/22 Boston, MA Buddy Rogers vs. Larry Moquin
04/23 Columbus, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Bill Scholl
04/23 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Magnificent Maurice
04/26 Hull, Quebec Buddy Rogers double countout with Antonino Rocca in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/27 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski double DQ Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/28 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Walker
04/29 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell(6:15)
04/30 New Castle, IN Buddy Rogers & Billy Darnell beat Buddy Austin & Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/01 Marion, OH Buddy Rogers & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Buddy Austin & Fritz Von Goering in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/02 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Chief Big Heart(22:00)
05/04 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Jack Davis
05/05 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Miguel Perez
05/06 Highland, Park, NY Buddy Rogers beat Chief Big Heart
05/07 Union City, NJ Buddy Rogers vs. Donn Lewin
05/07 New Haven, CT Buddy Rogers vs. Donn Lewin
05/10 Hazelton, PA Buddy Rogers beat Chief Big Heart(18:10)
05/11 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Suni War Cloud
05/12 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland
05/14 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Bearcat Wright(25:45)
05/16 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers vs. Chief Big Heart
05/17 Queens, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Pedro Godoy
05/18 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli
05/19 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Suni War Cloud
05/20 Commack, NY Buddy Rogers vs. Haystacks Calhoun
05/21 New York, NY Buddy Rogers no contest with Antonino Rocca(17:43)
05/23 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Prince Maivia
05/23 Kingston, NY Buddy Rogers vs. Pampero Firpo
05/24 Hull, Ontario Buddy Rogers double countout with Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/25 Montreal, Quebec Johnny Rougeau & Bobby Managoff beat Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/27 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Chief Big Heart(15:45)
05/28 New Haven, CT Buddy Rogers & Chet Wallick vs. Suni War Cloud & Chief Big Heart
05/30 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Charlie Robinson
06/01 Montreal, Quebec Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/02 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun
06/03 Highland Park, NJ Buddy Rogers vs. Bearcat Wright
06/03 Asbury Park, NJ Buddy Rogers vs. Ted Lewin
06/04 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki(11:42)
06/05 ??, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Bearcat Wright
06/06 Freeport, NY Buddy Rogers beat Prince Maiava
06/07 Hazelton, PA Buddy Rogers double countout with Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/08 Montreal, Quebec Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World(Montreal) Title
06/09 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli via pinfall
06/10 Pylesville, MD Buddy Rogers vs. Prince Maiava
06/10 Hillsville, VA Buddy Rogers vs. Haystacks Calhoun
06/11 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Bearcat Wright in a 2 of 3 falls match with Tony Galento as special referee
06/13 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki(sub for Jack Davis)
06/15 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/16 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Rosen(9:00)
06/17 West Hempstead, NY Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
06/18 New Haven, CT Buddy Rogers vs. Haystacks Calhoun
06/20 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
06/21 Norwalk, CT Buddy Rogers vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
06/22 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Prince Maivia
06/23 Allentown, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Marvin Mercer
06/24 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki(17:45)
06/25 Paterson, NJ Buddy Rogers vs. Antonino Rocca
06/27 Alexandria, VA Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
06/29 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Jack Russell
06/30 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Ted Christy(sub for Suni War Cloud)
07/06 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Johnny Walker & Prince Maivia beat Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/07 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham(sub for The Fabulous Kangaroos) beat Marvin Mercer & Buddy Rosen
07/07 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Johnny Walker
07/08 Frederick, MD Buddy Rogers vs. Prince Maivia
07/09 Allentown, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
07/11 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Prince Maivia
07/13 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Kovacs
07/15 West Hempstead, NY Buddy Rogers vs. Haystacks Calhoun
07/18 Washington, DC Bearcat Wright beat Buddy Rogers by DQ with Jersey Joe Walcott & Tony Galento as special referees
07/19 Norwalk, CT Buddy Rogers beat Prince Maiava
07/20 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Ovila Asselin & Manuel Cortez in a handicap match
07/21 Montreal, Quebec Edouard Carpentier beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/22 Danbury, CT Buddy Rogers vs. ??
07/23 Paterson, NJ Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham curfew draw Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/25 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki(25:00) via pinfall
07/26 Ansonia, CT Buddy Rogers beat Jack Davis
07/27 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Pete Sanchez
07/28 Kenosha, WI Buddy Rogers beat Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/29 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Bearcat Wright(12:40)
08/01 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki(20:00)
08/03 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Bill Stack
08/04 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland
08/05 Waterbury, CT Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Kovacs
08/08 Washington, DC Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/09 Hull, Quebec Johnny Rougeau beat Reggie Lisowski(sub for Buddy Rogers) in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/10 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Mike Valentino
08/12 West Hempstead, NY Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien
08/15 Franklin, NJ Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham vs. Chief Big Heart & Haystacks Calhoun
08/16 Norwalk, CT Buddy Rogers beat Tony Altimore(sub for Suni War Cloud)
08/17 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Marvin Mercer
08/18 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Prince Maivia
08/19 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham double DQ Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/23 Belvidere, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
08/24 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Walker
08/26 Waterbury, CT Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland
08/27 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/28 Atlantic City, NJ Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright
08/29 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers double countout with Bearcat Wright(30:00)
08/30 Norwalk, CT Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland(sub for Bearcat Wright) in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/01 Montreal, Quebec Edouard Carpentier beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/02 West Hempstead, NY Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham draw Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright
09/05 Garfield, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun via pinfall
09/07 Madison, WI Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Gilbert(sub for Chief Big Heart)(26:00)
09/08 Milwaukee, WI Buddy Rogers vs. Chief Big Heart
09/09 Kenosha, WI Buddy Rogers vs. Karl Krauser
09/10 Hammond, IN Buddy Rogers beat Reggie Lisowski(sub for Chief Big Heart) by DQ
09/12 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun
09/15 Milwaukee, WI Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
09/16 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun(12:02) by countout
09/17 Hammond, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Reggie Lisowski
09/19 Washington, DC Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
09/21 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Rosen
09/22 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland
09/23 West Hempstead, NY Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham beat Don Curtis & Mark Lewin by countout
09/24 Paterson, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Bearcat Wright
09/26 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers no contest with Bearcat Wright
09/27 Norwalk, CT Buddy Rogers vs. Haystacks Calhoun
09/28 Union City, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun
09/29 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Bob Nandor
09/29 Boston, MA Haystacks Calhoun beat Johnny Gabor & Tony Altimore(subs for Buddy Rogers) in a handicap match
09/30 Middletown, NY Buddy Rogers vs. Bearcat Wright
10/01 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
10/03 St. Louis, MO(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Doug Lindsay(aka Doug Gilbert)
10/07 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Red Bastien(11:45)
10/08 Bridgeport, CT Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland(sub for Prince Maiava) by submission
10/10 Orlando, FL Buddy Austin(sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Hans Schmidt by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Eddie Graham as special referee
10/11 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers beat Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match with Harry Smith as special referee
10/12 St. Petersburg, FL Buddy Rogers beat Chief Big Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/13 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli
10/14 West Hempstead, NY Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham draw Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
10/15 Teaneck, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski(9:00) by countout
10/17 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/18 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers double DQ Johnny Valentine(28:00)
10/19 Sparta, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun
10/20 Chicago, IL Johnny Valentine & Bruno Sammartino beat Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/21 Manassas, VA Buddy Rogers vs. ??
10/22 Jersey City, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
10/24 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
10/25 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
10/26 Highland Park Zebra Kid(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Tito Carreon
10/26 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat John Paul Henning(17:26)
10/27 Milwaukee, WI Buddy Rogers beat Marvin Mercer via pinfall
10/28 Denville, NJ Buddy Rogers double DQ Johnny Valentine
10/29 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland
10/29 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Kovacs
10/29 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers(sub for The Crusher) beat Buddy Rosen
10/31 St. Louis, MO(TV) Buddy Rogers beat George Drake
11/01 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers beat Chief Big Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match with Pedro Godoy as special referee
11/02 Charlottesville, VA Buddy Rogers vs. Haystacks Calhoun
11/03 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun
11/04 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
11/05 Paterson, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
11/07 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Tito Carreon(22:33)
11/09 Highland Park, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Tito Carreon
11/10 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Kovacs
11/11 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Lou Bastien(9:32)
11/12 Somerville, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun
11/14 St. Louis, MO(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Rock Hunter
11/15 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers draw Eddie Graham(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/16 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers beat Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/17 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Abe Jacobs
11/18 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Frank Townsend
11/19 Teaneck, NJ Buddy Rogers & Johnny Valentine beat The Fabulous Kangaroos(Roy Heffernan & Al Costello) via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA(Capital Sports) United States Tag title
11/21 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
11/22 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers vs. Haystacks Calhoun
11/23 Charlotte, NC(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Sandy Scott
11/24 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
11/25 West Hempstead, NY Buddy Rogers beat Bearcat Wright(10:20)
11/26 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers & Johnny Valentine beat Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki
11/28 Washington, DC(TV) The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Chief Big Heart(sub for Buddy Rogers) & Johnny Valentine to win NWA(Capital Sports) United States Tag Title
11/29 Hartford, CT Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun
11/30 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun
12/01 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Chief Big Heart
12/01 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers draw Johnny Valentine
12/02 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Rip Hawk
12/03 Paterson, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
12/08 Milwaukee, WI Buddy Rogers beat Don Buchanan via pinfall
12/09 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers no contest with Johnny Valentine(21:00)
12/10 Teaneck, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
12/12 New York, NY(Show postponed due to snow) Buddy Rogers vs. Bearcat Wright
12/15 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Abe Jacobs
12/16 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
12/17 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland
12/19 St. Louis, MO(TV) Buddy Rogers & Johnny Valentine beat Bob Ellis & Thor Hagen
12/21 Charlotte, NC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Bob Nandor by DQ
12/22 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Ike Eakins
12/23 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun(sub for Bearcat Wright)(10:20)
12/26 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers no contest with Antonino Rocca
12/26 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
12/27 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers vs. Antonino Rocca
12/28 Madison, WI Buddy Rogers beat Reggie Lisowski
12/29 Moline, IL Buddy Rogers beat Reggie Lisowski
12/30 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas death match

1961
01/03 Lake Worth, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Tony Lopez
01/04 Charlotte, NC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Great Bolo
01/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Rogers beat Guy LaRose in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/06 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham draw Buddy Austin & Al Powers(subs for Don Curtis & Mark Lewin) in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/07 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham beat Chief Big Heart & Chief Big Eagle
01/09 Orlando, FL Buddy Rogers beat Lu Kim in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/10 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers beat Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/11 Charlotte, NC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Ike Eakins
01/12 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun
01/13 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun(sub for Sweet Daddy Siki) by countout
01/14 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham no contest with Buddy Austin(sub for Roy Heffernan) & Al Costello
01/17 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers double countout with Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/18 Charlotte, NC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Bob Nandor
01/18 Charlotte, NC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Louis Bone
01/19 Toronto, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Mike Valentino(8:42)
01/19 Milwaukee, WI Buddy Rogers vs. Hans Schmidt
01/20 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers & Johnny Valentine beat Bob Ellis & John Paul Henning
01/21 Gary, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
01/23 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Haystacks Calhoun(sub for Bearcat Wright) in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
01/24 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/25 Passaic, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki(24:08)
01/26 Toronto, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat John DaSilva(9:40)
01/27 Highland Park, NY Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain(10:17) by DQ
01/28 Queens, NY Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun
01/28 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Vic Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/30 Charlotte, NC Buddy Rogers beat The Brute in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/31 Queens, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers & Angelo Poffo draw Haystacks Calhoun & Billy Darnell
02/02 Milwaukee, WI Buddy Rogers beat Abe Jacobs(sub for Dick Steinborn)
02/03 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/04 Paterson, NJ(Show cancelled due to snow) Buddy Rogers vs. Johnny Valentine
02/06 Camden, NJ(Show cancelled due to snow) Buddy Rogers vs. Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/07 Queens, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Vic Christy
02/08 Waterbury, CT(Show cancelled) Buddy Rogers vs. ??
02/09 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
02/10 Highland Park, NY Buddy Rogers beat Tito Carreon
02/11 Chicago, IL(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Abe Jacobs
02/11 White Plains, NY Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell(sub for Antonino Rocca) by DQ
02/14 Queens, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers no contest with Johnny Valentine
02/15 St. Louis, MO(TV) John Paul Henning beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
02/15 St. Louis, MO(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Rebel
02/16 Milwaukee, WI Buddy Rogers beat Count Corroni via pinfall
02/17 Elgin, IL Buddy Rogers vs. Sweet Daddy Siki in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/18 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Taro Sakuro; then lost to Art Thomas(sub for Johnny Valentine) in a handicap match
02/20 Washington, DC Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas beat Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/21 Queens, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Sam Rodriguez
02/23 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Tito Carreon(sub for Billy Darnell)
02/24 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine(18:12) by countout
02/25 New York, NY Buddy Rogers vs. Primo Carnera
02/27 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Primo Carnera(9:02)
02/28 Queens, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
03/02 Toronto, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Pat Flanagan(:27)
03/03 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Rip Hawk in a Texas death match
03/04 Pittsburgh, PA(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Abe Jacobs
03/04 New Castle, PA Buddy Rogers beat Primo Carnera in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/06 Charlotte, NC Buddy Rogers double DQ Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/07 Hartford, CT Buddy Rogers beat Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/08 Delta, PA Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli
03/09 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Tito Carreon & Sam Rodriguez in a handicap match
03/10 West Hempstead, NY Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham beat Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
03/11 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun
03/11 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli(sub for Sweet Daddy Siki)
03/13 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
03/14 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine(15:00) by DQ
03/15 Waterbury, CT Buddy Rogers beat Primo Carnera
03/16 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers draw Johnny Valentine
03/17 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas by DQ
03/18 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas
03/20 Camden NJ Buddy Rogers beat Dick Steinborn(sub for Johnny Valentine)
03/21 Hartford, CT Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
03/22 Newburgh, NY Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
03/23 Milwaukee, WI Buddy Rogers vs. George Kramer
03/24 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas in a match with Tony Galento as special referee
03/25 Commack, NY Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
03/27 New York, NY Buddy Rogers double countout with Argentina Apollo
03/28 Queens, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
03/29 Charlotte, NC(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
03/30 Raleigh, NC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Bob Nandor
03/30 Winston-Salem, NC Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
04/01 Long Island City, NY Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
04/01 Jersey City, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell(12:40) via pinfall
04/03 St. Louis, MO(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Tommy O’Toole
04/03 Washington, DC Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Buddy Rogers & Hans Schmidt by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/04 Hartford, CT Buddy Rogers & Tony Altimore(sub for Hans Schmidt) beat Don Curtis & Mark Lewin by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/05 Teaneck, NJ Argentina Apollo beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
04/06 Milwaukee, WI Buddy Rogers beat Tommy O’Toole
04/07 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers no contest with John Paul Henning(10:43)
04/10 St. Louis, MO(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Pete Perez
04/10 Decatur, IL Buddy Rogers vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
04/11 Queens, NY Buddy Rogers draw Johnny Valentine
04/13 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs(sub for Mr. Puerto Rico) & Pete Sanchez
04/14 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun(11:42) by countout
04/15 Teaneck, NJ Argentina Apollo beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
04/17 Bronx, NY Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
04/18 Queens, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Dick Steinborn
04/19 Charlotte, NC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Joe Garcia(aka Jose Lothario)
04/20 Orwigsburg, PA Buddy Rogers beat Dick Steinborn
04/21 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers & Great Scott(sub for Hans Schmidt) beat Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/22 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat Jerry London & Arnold Skaaland in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/24 Charlotte, NC Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
04/25 Rockford, IL Buddy Rogers beat Primo Carnera
04/26 Kenosha, WI Buddy Rogers beat Primo Carnera(9:00) via pinfall
04/27 Milwaukee, WI Buddy Rogers beat Gino Angelo(sub for Sweet Daddy Siki)
04/28 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas(13:00) with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
04/29 Queens, NY Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat Billy Darnell & Dick Steinborn
04/29 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
04/29 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs & Sandor Kovacs in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/01 Bronx, NY Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
05/02 Hartford, CT Buddy Rogers vs. Pablo Iturbi(Rogers was a no show due to injury)
05/03 Waterbury, CT Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
05/04 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat Jerry London & Mr. Puerto Rico in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/05 Orwigsburg, PA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
05/06 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers, Bob Orton & Great Scott beat Don Curtis, Mark Lewin & Sweet Daddy Siki in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/08 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat Billy Darnell & Dick Steinborn
05/09 Munster IN Buddy Rogers vs. Johnny Valentine
05/10 Madison, WI Buddy Rogers beat Dick Steinborn(19:11)
05/11 Milwaukee, WI Buddy Rogers beat Billy Goelz
05/12 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Primo Carnera(8:46)
05/13 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
05/15 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
05/16 Queens, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Kovacs
05/17 Newburgh, NY Buddy Rogers beat Dick Steinborn
05/18 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat Mr. Puerto Rico & Pete Sanchez in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/19 White Plains, NY Buddy Rogers beat Dick Steinborn
05/20 Pittsburgh, PA(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Jerry London
05/20 Greensburg, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Johnny Valentine
05/22 Charlotte, NC Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/23 Queens, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell via pinfall
05/25 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat Billy Darnell & Bill Zbyszko
05/26 New York, NY Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton curfew draw Johnny Valentine & Argentina Apollo
05/27 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
05/30 Hammond, IN Buddy Rogers vs. Johnny Valentine
05/31 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat The Angel(sub for Johnny Valentine)(15:30) by DQ
06/03 St. Louis, MO(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Jim LaRock
06/03 Pittsburgh, PA(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Jack Curtis
06/03 East Liverpool, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
06/05 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat The Angel
06/06 Manassas, VA Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
06/07 Bridgeport, CT Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
06/07 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Tony Cosenza(sub for Samuel Rivera)
06/08 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
06/09 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun(11:19) by countout
06/10 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
06/10 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Mr. Puerto Rico
06/12 New Haven, CT Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
06/13 Queens, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat Bill Zbyszko(aka Bill Dromo) & Billy Darnell
06/15 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat The Angel & Billy Darnell
06/16 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat John Paul Henning
06/17 Teaneck, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
06/19 Trenton, NJ Great Scott(sub for Buddy Rogers) draw Sweet Daddy Siki
06/20 Queens, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Dick Steinborn(Rogers was a no show due to illness)
06/21 Commack, NY Buddy Rogers draw Johnny Valentine
06/23 New York, NY Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo in a 2 of 3 fall match
06/24 Philadelphia, PA Antonino Rocca beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
06/26 Charlotte, NC Buddy Rogers beat Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/28 Front Royal, VA Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
06/29 Washington, DC(TV) Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Great Scott(sub for Buddy Rogers) & Bob Orton
06/30 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Pat O’Connor to win NWA World Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/03 Atlantic City, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Samuel Rivera
07/04 Davenport, IA Buddy Rogers beat Reggie Lisowski
07/05 Norfolk, VA Buddy Rogers beat Abe Jacobs
07/07 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/08 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Tony Cosenza(sub for Karl Schmeling) in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/10 Washington, DC Johnny Valentine, Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas beat Buddy Rogers, Bob Orton & Bobby Davis by DQ
07/11 Queens, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Bill Zbyszko(Rogers was a no show)
07/12 Denville, NJ Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton no contest with Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki
07/12 St. Louis, MO(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Doug Lindsey
07/12 St. Louis, MO(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Guy LaRose
07/14 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Red Bastien
07/15 Atlantic City, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
07/17 Charlotte, NC Buddy Rogers beat P.Y. Chung via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/18 Ansonia, CT Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
07/19 Commack, NY Buddy Rogers draw Johnny Valentine
07/20 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Dick Steinborn
07/20 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Tomas Marin
07/21 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Dory Dixon in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/22 Beaumont, TX Dory Dixon(sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/24 Ft. Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Rito Romero in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/25 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Nick Bockwinkel in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/26 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ricky Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/27 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
07/28 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine(23:30)
07/29 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas(11:22)
07/31 Trenton, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki(18:00)
08/01 Queens, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Doug Kinslow
08/02 Rochester, NY Buddy Rogers vs. Chet Wallick
08/02 Chicago, IL(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Tiny Buchanan
08/03 Davenport, IA Buddy Rogers beat Reggie Lisowski in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/04 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat Reggie Lisowski by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/05 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Bill Zbyszko in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/07 Washington, DC Johnny Valentine & Antonino Rocca beat Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton
08/08 Queens, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Dick Steinborn
08/09 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/11 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Ronnie Etchison
08/12 Newark, NJ Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/14 Memphis, TN Buddy Rogers beat Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/15 Nashville, TN Buddy Rogers beat Tarzan White in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/16 Chicago, IL(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Santiago Acosta
08/18 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat The Sheik in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/19 Milwaukee, WI Buddy Rogers beat Bob Ellis in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/21 Freeport, NY Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine(18:25)
08/22 Queens, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Lou Klein
08/23 Marlboro, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
08/24 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Red Bastien
08/25 New York, NY Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat Johnny Valentine & Antonino Rocca in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/28 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki(15:00)
08/30 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern
09/01 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Pat O'Connor by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/02 Pittsburgh, PA(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Tim Hampton
09/04 Garfield, NJ Buddy Rogers no contest with Argentina Apollo
09/05 Queens, NY Buddy Rogers draw Bruno Sammartino(15:35)
09/06 Poughkeepsie, NY Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott(13:48)
09/07 Toronto, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Frank Townsend(12:24)
09/08 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat Crusher Lisowski in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/09 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Tomas Marin(sub for The Angel)
09/11 Evansville, IN Buddy Rogers double countout with Karl Kowalski in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/13 South Bend, IN Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil by countout
09/14 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino
09/15 Knoxville, TN Buddy Rogers beat Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/16 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers double DQ Johnny Barend in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/18 New York, NY Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton(16:30) in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/19 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland
09/20 Montreal, Quebec(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Rosen
09/20 Asbury, Park, NJ(Show cancelled due to hurricane) Buddy Rogers vs. Bruno Sammartino
09/21 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun
09/21 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Pete Sanchez
09/22 Pylesville, MD Buddy Rogers vs. Bruno Sammartino
09/23 St. Louis, MO(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Lorenzo Parente
09/23 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca by DQ
09/25 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers, Bob Orton & Bobby Davis beat Al Costello, Roy Heffernan & Red Berry
09/26 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Mr. America
09/27 Richmond, In Buddy Rogers beat Angelo Poffo in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/29 Knoxville, TN Buddy Rogers beat Lester Welch in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/30 Evansville, IN(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Dennis Hall
09/30 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Barend in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/?? Boston, MA Buddy Rogers vs. Haystacks Calhoun
10/02 Brooklyn, NY Bruno Sammartino beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
10/03 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat The Sheik
10/04 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Erich in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/05 Fort Wayne, IN Buddy Rogers beat The Sheik
10/06 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Bob Ellis
10/07 St. Louis, MO(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Bob Boyer
10/07 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Barend in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/08 Indianapolis, IN(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Lupi Gonzalez
10/08 Indianapolis, IN(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Danno O'Shocker
10/09 Brooklyn, NY Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland
10/10 Queens, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Carlos Milano
10/11 Commack, NY Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
10/12 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski
10/14 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Yukon Eric in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/16 New York, NY Argentina Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton(22:39) in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/17 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/19 Norfolk, VA Buddy Rogers beat Don McClarity
10/20 Chicago, IL Bruno Sammartino & Johnny Valentine beat Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/21 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas
10/23 Charlotte, NC Buddy Rogers beat Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/24 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Dory Dixon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/25 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Stu Gibson in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/26 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/27 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ciclon Negro in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/28 Dallas, TX(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Tony Martin
10/28 Beaumont, TX Buddy Rogers beat Dory Dixon in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/30 Ft. Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/31 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/01 Chicago, IL(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Lou Klein
11/02 Toronto, Ontario(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Frank Townsend
11/02 Kansas City, KS Buddy Rogers beat Guy LaRose in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/03 White Plains, NY Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino(7:29)
11/04 St. Louis, MO(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Guy LaRose
11/04 Paterson, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine(16:30)
11/06 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers draw Crusher Lisowski(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/07 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin
11/08 Madison, WI Buddy Rogers beat Carl Engstrom in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/09 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Miguel Perez
11/10 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/12 Steubenville, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Bruno Sammartino
11/13 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/16 Toronto, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Billy Watson(17:21) by countout
11/18 Green Bay, WI Buddy Rogers beat Moose Cholak by countout
11/20 Memphis, TN Buddy Rogers beat Doug Lindsey in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/21 Nashville, TN Buddy Rogers beat Mike Paidousis
11/22 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Barend
11/23 Kansas City, KS Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/24 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
11/27 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers no contest with Bearcat Wright
Out from November 28 to December 29 with an arm injury; was originally injured sometime before October 18
12/30 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers(sub for Steve Stanlee) beat Pete Sanchez



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Sep 7th, 2020 05:21 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1962
??/?? London, Ontario Buddy Rogers vs. Jim Hady
01/04 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas
01/06 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Carlos Milano
01/06 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/11 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Carlos Milano(sub for Jolly Cholly)
01/12 West Hempstead, NY Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino
01/13 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jim Londos as special referee
01/15 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas
01/17 St. Louis, MO(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Thor Hagen
01/18 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Sky High Kruger
01/19 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/20 Troy, NY Buddy Rogers beat Gene Dubuque
01/22 New York, NY Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat Bearcat Wright & Johnny Valentine(17:17) in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/23 Providence, RI Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
01/25 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Man Mountain Campbell
01/26 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/27 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Eugenio Marin
01/27 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers no contest with Billy Darnell
01/27 Detroit, MI(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Mike Benny & Danny Ferrazzo in a handicap match
01/29 Charlotte, NC Buddy Rogers beat Guy LaRose in 2 of 3 falls match
01/30 Lansing, MI Buddy Rogers beat Ricky Cortez
02/01 Kansas City, KS Buddy Rogers beat Gino Marella
02/02 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers draw John Paul Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/03 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Eugenio Marin
02/03 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers draw Larry Chene in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/05 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/08 Toronto, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Bulldog Brower(9:45) by countout
02/10 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Jim LaRock
02/10 Queens, NY Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino
02/11 New York, NY Johnny Valentine & Bob Ellis beat Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton
02/12 Charlotte, NC Buddy Rogers draw Johnny Valentine
02/13 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Joe Christie in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/14 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers draw Rito Romero in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/15 Toronto, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Bulldog Brower(7:52) by DQ
02/16 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Dory Dixon in 2 of 3 falls match
02/16 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers, Bob Orton & Bobby Davis vs. Antonino Rocca, Argentina Apollo & Sweet Daddy Siki
02/17 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Bearcat Wright
02/18 Steubenville, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Bruno Sammartino
02/19 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
02/20 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Moose Cholak
02/22 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat Johnny Valentine(sub for Carlos Milano) & Steve Sanchez
02/23 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/24 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Larry Chene
02/26 New York, NY Bob Ellis & Johnny Valentine beat Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton(21:14) by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/27 Providence, RI Buddy Rogers beat Carlo Milano
02/28 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers no contest with Johnny Rougeau in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/01 Toronto, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Bulldog Brower(9:03) by DQ
03/02 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Moose Cholak in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/03 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca
03/05 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers draw Reggie Lisowski in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/08 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Jim LaRock
03/09 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Shohei Baba in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/10 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Moose Cholak
03/12 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Shohei Baba
03/15 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell via pinfall
03/16 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat John Paul Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/17 Queens, NY Buddy Rogers beat Mark Lewin
03/17 Philadelphia, Buddy Rogers beat Miguel Perez
03/19 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Bob Ellis(33:42) via pinfall
03/20 Providence, RI Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca
03/23 New Bethlehem, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Steve Novak
03/24 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Moose Cholak by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/25 Steubenville, OH Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine(20:02)
03/26 Charlotte, NC Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
03/27 Raleigh, NC Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/28 Chesapeake, VA Buddy Rogers vs. ??
03/29 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Mark Lewin
03/30 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/31 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers & Antonino Rocca beat Zebra Kid(George Bollas) & Moose Cholak
04/02 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/03 Ottawa, Ontario Buddy Rogers vs. Bulldog Brower
04/04 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Edouard Carpentier by DQ
04/05 Greensboro, NC Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/06 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/07 White Plains, NY Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
04/09 Johnstown, PA Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
04/10 Oil City, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Carlos Milano
04/12 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Gregory Jarque & Arnold Skaaland
04/13 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/14 Paterson, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Mark Lewin via pinfall
04/18 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Argentina Rocca
04/21 Milwaukee, WI Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/23 Washington, DC Johnny Valentine & Bob Ellis beat Buddy Rogers & Great Scott
04/24 Queens, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Bud Cody
04/26 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/27 New Haven, CT Buddy Rogers beat Mark Lewin
04/30 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Nick Kozak
05/01 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
05/02 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Rito Romero in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/03 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Torbellino Blanco(sub for Stu Gibson) in 2 of 3 falls match
05/04 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Ciclon Negro in 2 of 3 falls match
05/05 Beaumont, TX Buddy Rogers beat Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/07 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas(7:44)
05/08 Queens, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Tony Altimore
05/09 Commack, NY Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
05/10 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Steve Sanchez
05/11 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Pepper Gomez in 2 of 3 falls match
05/12 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Carlo Milano
05/14 Trenton, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas
05/15 Queens, NY(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Pampero Firpo
05/15 Providence, RI Buddy Rogers vs. Antonino Rocca
05/17 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Edouard Carpentier in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/18 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/19 Queens, NY Buddy Rogers beat Pampero Firpo
05/19 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers draw Edouard Carpentier
05/21 Washington, DC Antonino Rocca, Bob Ellis & Argentina Apollo beat Buddy Rogers, Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
05/22 Queens, NY Buddy Rogers vs. Eugenio Marin(Rogers no showed this match)
05/23 Kingston, NY Buddy Rogers beat Pampero Firpo(6:50)
05/24 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Steve Sanchez & Billy Darnell
05/25 New York, NY Buddy Rogers draw Bob Ellis in 2 of 3 falls match
05/26 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Paul Jones
05/26 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland
05/31 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Bob Ellis(sub for Fred Atkins) & Bud Cody
06/01 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Johnny Valentine & Bob Ellis
06/01 New Haven, CT Buddy Rogers beat Mark Lewin
06/02 St. Louis, MO(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Kostas
06/02 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Johnny Valentine & Mark Lewin
06/04 Washington, DC Johnny Valentine, Bobo Brazil & Edouard Carpentier beat Buddy Rogers, Bob Orton & Bobby Davis
06/05 Pittsburgh, PA(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Billy Fox
06/05 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat John Paul Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/06 San Antonio, TX Buddy Rogers beat Timmy Geohagen in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/07 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers beat Stu Gibson(sub for Torbellino Blanco)
06/08 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Bull Curry in 2 of 3 falls match
06/09 St. Louis, MO(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Bill Dromo
06/09 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
06/10 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers double countout with Bobo Brazil
06/11 Albuquerque, NM Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/12 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Carlo Milano
06/14 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers draw Johnny Valentine
06/15 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
06/16 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Shohei Baba
06/18 Seattle, WA Buddy Rogers beat Luther Lindsey
06/19 Portland, OR Buddy Rogers beat Billy White Wolf
06/21 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Fred Atkins
06/22 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Bob Ellis in 2 of 3 falls match
06/23 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Shohei Baba
06/25 Quebec City, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Chuck Bruce
06/26 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Tim Hampton
06/27 Poughkeepsie, NY Buddy Rogers beat Shohei Baba
06/28 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Billy Darnell & Bud Cody
06/29 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Rougeau
06/29 Canton, OH Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Edouard Carpentier & Billy Darnell
06/30 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil
07/02 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat Reggie Lisowski in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
07/03 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Eugenio Marin
07/04 Atlantic City, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
07/05 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Johnny Valentine & Arnold Skaaland(sub for Bob Ellis) via pinfall in 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA(Capital Sports) United States Tag Title
07/05 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Shohei Baba & Golden Terror(Moose Cholak)
07/06 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas by DQ in 2 of 3 falls match
07/07 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Shohei Baba
07/07 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers vs. ??
07/09 Freeport, NY Buddy Rogers beat Moose Cholak
07/10 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Vic Christy
07/11 Staten Island, NY Buddy Rogers beat Red Bastien
07/12 Toronto, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino(15:23) by countout
07/13 New York, NY Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Bob Ellis & Johnny Valentine via pinfall
07/14 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Golden Terror(Moose Cholak)
07/16 Washington, DC(Show postponed until July 17 due to rain) Buddy Rogers vs. Bobo Brazil
07/17 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers draw Bobo Brazil
07/17 Tampa, FL Don Curtis beat Karl Von Brauner(sub for Buddy Rogers)(17:00)
07/18 Orlando, FL Buddy Rogers beat Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/19 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Rogers beat Boris Malenko in 2 of 3 falls match
07/20 Tampa, FL(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Harry Smith by submission
07/20 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers beat Lenny Montana in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/21 Milwaukee, WI Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/24 Providence, RI Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil
07/24 New York, NY Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Johnny Valentine & Bob Ellis
07/25 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Shohei Baba in a Texas death match
07/26 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/27 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Edouard Carpentier in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/28 Paterson, NJ Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Johnny Valentine & Haystacks Calhoun
07/30 Seattle, WA Shag Thomas beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
07/30 Vancouver, British Columbia Buddy Rogers beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
08/?? St. Louis, MO(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Joe Tangaro
08/01 Winnipeg, Manitoba Buddy Rogers beat Billy Watson
08/02 Toronto, Ontario Bruno Sammartino beat Buddy Rogers(17:30) by countout
08/03 New York, NY Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend no contest with Bobo Brazil & Edouard Carpentier in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/04 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend no contest with Johnny Valentine & Antonino Rocca in 2 of 3 falls match
08/06 Des Moines, IA Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca
08/07 Dubuque, IA Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil
08/09 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers double DQ Edouard Carpentier
08/10 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/11 Atlantic City, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca
08/11 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend double DQ Johnny Valentine & Antonino Rocca
08/13 Ft. Worth, TX Buddy Rogers beat Cyclops(Bill Savage) in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/14 Dallas, TX Buddy Rogers beat John Paul Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/15 Lake Charles, LA Buddy Rogers vs. Tarzan Tyler
08/16 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Rogers vs. Dory Dixon in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/17 Houston, TX Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas in 2 of 3 falls match
08/18 Newark, NJ Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Rogers by countout
08/19 Steubenville, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/22 Charlotte, NC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat George Harris
08/23 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Rip Collins & Chuck Conley
08/24 New York, NY Bobo Brazil & Edouard Carpentier beat Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/25 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca
08/27 Charlotte, NC Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
08/28 Dubuque, IA Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
08/29 Madison, WI Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil
08/30 Toronto, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino(12:31)
08/31 Columbus, OH Shohei Baba(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Johnny Barend
Note: Rogers was injured in a dressing room confrontation with Karl Gotch, Art Neilson & Bill Miller prior to this match; Rogers subsequently canceled a number of bookings during the month of September
Out from September 1 to September 24 with an arm injury
09/05 Waterbury, CT Buddy Rogers vs. Shohei Baba(Cancelled)
09/06 Washington, DC ??(sub for Buddy Rogers) & Johnny Barend vs. The Scufflin Hillbillies(Rip Collins & Chuck Conley)
09/07 Chicago, IL Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski(sub for Buddy Rogers) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/10 Pittsburgh, PA Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine(sub for Buddy Rogers) in 2 of 3 falls match
09/14 St. Louis, MO Lou Thesz(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Bob Ellis
09/17 Baltimore, MD Antonino Rocca beat Johnny Barend(sub for Buddy Rogers)(18:00) by DQ
09/20 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers vs. Lou Thesz(Rogers was a no show)
09/21 New York, NY Bobo Brazil beat Johnny Barend(sub for Buddy Rogers)
09/22 Philadelphia, PA ??(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Edouard Carpentier
09/24 Trenton, NJ Great Scott(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Miguel Perez
09/25 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Pete Sanchez
09/27 Toronto, Ontario(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Tim Geohagen
09/27 Austin, TX Lou Thesz(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/27 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland(7:00)
09/28 Chicago, IL Bobo Brazil & Edouard Carpentier beat Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/29 Newark, NJ Johnny Barend, Magnificent Maurice & Bobby Davis(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Argentina Apollo, Edouard Carpentier & Bobo Brazil
10/02 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Gregory Jarque
10/04 Toronto, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Bulldog Brower
10/04 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski beat Miguel Perez & Arnold Skaaland
10/05 New York, NY Bobo Brazil & Eduard Carpentier beat Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/06 Paterson, NJ Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Bobby Davis beat The Scufflin Hillbillies & Cousin Alfred
10/08 Washington, DC Bobo Brazil, Rip Collins & Chuck Conley beat Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
10/09 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli
10/11 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca
10/13 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers vs. Hans Schmidt
10/15 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat Edouard Carpentier in 2 of 3 falls match
10/16 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Rocky Storm & Gene Kelly in a handicap match
10/16 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski beat Ovila Asselin & Bob Boyer
10/18 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Paul Reinhardt & Domingo Robles
10/19 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Edouard Carpentier in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/20 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat The Mongol
10/22 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca(14:00)
10/23 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Eugenio Marin
10/24 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski beat Ray Gordon & Tony Manousos
10/24 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski(22:43) by DQ
10/25 Bridgeport, CT Buddy Rogers beat Gene Kelly(Gene Kiniski)
10/25 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo
10/26 West Hempstead, NY Buddy Rogers draw Antonino Rocca
10/27 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Bobo Brazil & Edouard Carpentier by DQ in 2 of 3 falls match
10/29 Washington, DC Bobo Brazil, Dory Dixon & Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
10/30 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil(22:00)
10/31 Hagerstown, MD Buddy Rogers beat Tony Manousos
11/01 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski beat Tony Manousos & Arnold Skaaland
11/01 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Guy Taylor
11/02 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Edouard Carpentier in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/03 West Hempstead, NY Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino
11/03 Pittsburgh, PA(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. George Strickland
11/05 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers draw Bruno Sammartino in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/06 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Bob Boyer by submission
11/07 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
11/08 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Bob Bedard
11/08 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Edouard Carpentier & Argentina Apollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/09 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/10 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat The Mongol
11/12 New York, NY Buddy Rogers draw Dory Dixon in 2 of 3 falls match
11/14 Toledo, OH Buddy Rogers beat Argentina Apollo(16:00) via pinfall
11/15 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland
11/16 New Haven, CT Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend vs. Dory Dixon & Antonino Rocca
11/17 Teaneck, NJ Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Argentina Apollo, Dory Dixon & Miguel Perez in 2 of 3 falls match
11/19 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Shohei Baba(23:00)
11/20 Ottawa, Ontario Buddy Rogers double knockout with Bruno Sammartino in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/21 Montreal, Quebec Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers via pinfall
Out from November 22 to December 25 with a broken ankle
11/22 Quebec City, Quebec Buddy Rogers vs. Johnny Rougeau
11/23 West Hempstead, NY ??(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Killer Kowalski
11/24 Philadelphia, PA Magnificent Maurice(sub for Buddy Rogers) & Johnny Barend beat Antonino Rocca & Bobo Brazil in 2 of 3 falls match
11/26 Washington, DC Buddy Austin(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Antonino Rocca
11/27 Bridgeport, CT Buddy Rogers vs. Pete Sanchez(Cancelled due to Rogers’ Injury)
11/28 Asbury Park, NJ Buddy Austin(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Tony Manousos
11/?? Toronto, Ontario Buddy Rogers vs. Lou Thesz(Match Cancelled)
12/01 Newark, NJ ??(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Bobo Brazil
12/03 Pittsburgh, PA Killer Kowalski(sub for Buddy Rogers) draw Bruno Sammartino(60:00) in 2 of 3 falls match
12/07 Chicago, IL Bobo Brazil & The Bavarian Boys beat Killer Kowalski(sub for Buddy Rogers), Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice by DQ in 2 of 3 falls match
12/08 Newark, NJ ??(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Bobo Brazil in 2 of 3 falls match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
12/10 New York, NY Dory Dixon beat Johnny Barend(sub for Buddy Rogers)
12/11 Trenton, NJ Buddy Austin(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Argentina Apollo
12/14 Houston, TX Killer Kowalski(sub for Buddy Rogers) draw Lou Thesz
12/17 Cleveland, OH Killer Kowalski(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Antonino Rocca
12/26 Bridgeport, CT Pete Sanchez beat Buddy Rogers by countout
12/27 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers, Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend beat Pedro Morales, Argentina Apollo & Miguel Perez
12/28 New Haven, CT Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Dory Dixon, Miguel Perez & Art Thomas
12/29 Philadelphia, PA Antonino Rocca, Argentina Apollo & Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice in 2 of 3 falls match

1963
01/02 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Eugenio Marin
01/03 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Gene Kelly
01/05 Cleveland, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Clarke
01/08 Bridgeport, CT Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Dory Dixon & Arnold Skaaland by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/10 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Miguel Perez
01/12 Pittsburgh, PA(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Billy Fox
01/12 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil
01/14 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers draw Buddy Austin
01/15 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Gregory Jarque & Gene Kelly
01/16 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers no contest with Killer Kowalski in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/17 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers draw Bobo Brazil
01/18 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/19 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil
01/21 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski
01/22 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Skull Murphy(sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Ted Lewin
01/23 Richmond, VA Buddy Rogers beat Edouard Carpentier via pinfall
01/24 Toronto, Ontario Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers(14:54) via pinfall to win NWA World Title
01/25 New Haven, CT Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil
01/26 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Bobo Brazil, Dory Dixon & Art Thomas by DQ in a match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
01/29 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Ted Lewin
01/31 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil in a Texas death match
02/01 St. Louis, MO Buddy Rogers beat Edouard Carpentier
02/02 Pittsburgh, PA(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Frank Pickens
02/04 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/05 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Miguel Perez
02/06 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers no contest with Bobo Brazil
02/07 Toronto, Ontario Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/08 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend draw Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/09 Akron, OH Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin
02/11 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin in a Texas death match
02/12 Trenton, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Pedro Morales via pinfall
02/14 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Edouard Carpentier
02/16 Paterson, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Edouard Carpentier
02/19 Lansing, MI Buddy Rogers no contest with Larry Chene
02/21 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Ron Reed
02/22 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/23 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil via pinfall in a Texas death match
02/25 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Dory Dixon(30:57)
02/26 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Pablo Iturbi
02/28 Cleveland, OH Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski via pinfall
03/02 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil(16:05) by countout
03/04 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers draw Johnny Barend
03/04 Washington, DC Dory Dixon, Bobo Brazil & Buddy Austin beat Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
03/05 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Bob Gonzalez
03/06 Richmond, VA Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin by DQ
03/07 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Pablo Iturbi
03/07 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Austin(sub for Pete Sanchez) & Great Scott beat Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend via pinfall to win (Capital Sports) United States Tag Title
03/08 West Hempstead, NY Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski
03/09 Pittsburgh, PA(TV) Buddy Rogers no contest with Gene Kelly
03/12 Trenton, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Pedro Morales
03/14 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Gene Kelly
03/15 Chicago, IL Bobo Brazil, Dory Dixon & Art Thomas beat Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
03/16 Jersey City, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin
03/18 Pittsburgh, PA Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/21 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & The Shadow(Clyde Steeves) beat Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
03/23 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Bobo Brazil, Buddy Austin & Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/25 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Barend(17:10)
03/26 Ottawa, Ontario Tarzan Zorro beat Gene Kelly(sub for Buddy Rogers) in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/28 Cleveland, OH Dory Dixon beat Buddy Rogers by DQ to win inaugural WWWA World Title
03/29 West Hempstead, NY Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil
03/30 Newark, NJ Johnny Barend & Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Rogers & The Shadow(24:55)
04/02 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Ron Reed(sub for Carlos Milano) by submission
04/03 Richmond, VA Buddy Rogers vs. Buddy Austin
04/04 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers draw Johnny Barend
04/05 Chicago, IL Buddy Rogers beat Dory Dixon by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/06 Baltimore, MD(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Leon Smith
04/06 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers vs. Bobo Brazil
04/08 Washington, DC Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat Buddy Rogers & The Shadow
04/09 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Boris Malenko & Tommy O’Toole in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/11 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers no contest with Bruno Sammartino
Note: After match, Willie Gilzenberg announced the formation of the World Wide Wrestling Federation, and present the World Title to Buddy Rogers
04/16 Ottawa, Ontario Buddy Rogers beat Bulldog Brower(12:25) by countout
Note: Suffered from a heart ailment; hospitalized in Pittsburgh on April 17 after match with Brower
04/18 Cleveland, OH Dory Dixon beat Adolph Von Hess(sub for Buddy Rogers)
04/19 Pittsburgh, PA ??(sub for Buddy Rogers), Buddy Austin & The Shadow vs. Bruno Sammartino, Argentina Apollo & Bobo Brazil
04/20 Boston, MA Edouard Carpentier beat The Shadow(sub for Buddy Rogers)
04/23 Ottawa, Ontario Bobo Brazil beat Jolly Cholly(sub for Buddy Rogers)
04/25 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers vs. ??
04/26 Highland Park, NJ Buddy Rogers vs. Tony Manousos(Rogers no showed this match)
04/27 Baltimore, MD(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Tony Manousos
05/01 Kingston, NY Buddy Rogers vs. Pat Barrett(Rogers no showed this match)
05/03 West Hempstead, NY Buddy Rogers beat Argentina Apollo
05/04 Newark, NJ Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Barend by submission
05/09 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Pete Sanchez
05/13 Washington, DC Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
05/17 New York, NY Bruno Sammartino beat Buddy Rogers(:48) by submission to win WWWF World Title
05/18 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers beat Argentina Apollo(:48)
05/24 Chicago, IL Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Rogers(1:04) by DQ
06/10 Washington, DC(TV) Bruno Sammartino, Pedro Morales, Bobo Brazil & Buddy Austin beat Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend, Diamond Jack & The Shadow with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
06/29 Newark, NJ Bobo Brazil, Pedro Morales & Argentina Apollo(sub for Dory Dixon) beat Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Diamond Jack in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/12 New York, NY Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Pedro Morales & Bobo Brazil
07/25 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Bob Boyer & Eugenio Marin
08/02 New York, NY Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/08 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Pedro Morales & Pete Sanchez
08/10 Atlantic City, NJ Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend vs. Pedro Morales & Argentina Apollo
08/17 Atlantic City, NJ Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend vs. Pedro Morales & Ron Reed
08/19 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers beat The Shadow
08/22 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo
08/23 New York, NY Buddy Rogers beat Hans Mortier(:43) by submission
08/24 Atlantic City, NJ Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend draw Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil
08/27 Bridgeport, CT Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin
08/29 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Gorilla Monsoon beat Eugenio Marin & Pete Sanchez
08/30 Asbury Park, NJ Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Pedro Morales & Bobo Brazil in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/31 Atlantic City, NJ Bobo Brazil, Pedro Morales & Argentina Apollo beat Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Buddy Austin
09/05 Washington, DC(TV) Buddy Rogers & Gorilla Monsoon beat Ron Reed & Bob Boyer
09/12 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Hans Mortier
09/16 New York, NY Hans Mortier(sub for Buddy Rogers) & Gorilla Monsoon vs. Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil
09/23 Camden, NJ Buddy Rogers vs. Hans Mortier(Rogers no showed this match)
09/30 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers, Gorilla Monsoon & Johnny Barend vs. Bobo Brazil, Dory Dixon & Lucas Pastano(Rogers no showed this match)
10/04 Jersey City, NJ Gorilla Monsoon(sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Bruno Sammartino
12/02 Fort Lauderdale, FL - Injured in a fall at Carlsbad Spa
12/13 Knoxville, TN scheduled to participate in a battle royal
12/13 Knoxville, TN Buddy Rogers vs. ??(Scheduled to Appear)

1964
04/24 Buffalo, NY Buddy Rogers vs. Johnny Barend(Rogers no showed this match)
04/25 Troy, NY Buddy Rogers vs. Magnificent Maurice

1965
09/16 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Jack Dalton

1966
10/17 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Tony Marino in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/18 Chicoutimi, Quebec Buddy Rogers draw Edouard Carpentier
10/31 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers & The Beast vs. Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau

1967
03/13 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers vs. Larry Moquin in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/20 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Manuel Cortez(aka Frank Scarpa) in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/22 Quebec City, Quebec Maurice Vachon & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Buddy Rogers & Johnny Valentine by DQ
03/27 Montreal, Quebec Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau beat Buddy Rogers & Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/03 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Edouard Carpentier by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/10 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/?? Chicoutimi, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Oliva Asselin
04/12 Quebec City, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Mike Loren
04/17 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Eddie Auger
04/18 Chicoutimi, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Jacques Rougeau
04/24 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Zelis Amara(aka Abdullah The Butcher)(1:00)
04/26 Quebec City, Quebec Buddy Rogers vs. Oliva Asselin
05/01 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers no contest with Johnny Rougeau in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/?? Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers & Johnny Valentine beat Maurice Vachon & Sweet Daddy Siki by DQ
08/07 Truro, Nova Scotia Buddy Rogers vs. Emile Dupre
09/09 Chicoutimi, Quebec(TV) Buddy Rogers & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Edouard Carpentier & Larry Moquin
09/13 Quebec City, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Prince Pullins

1968
01/05 St. Louis, MO Gene Kiniski vs. Edouard Carpentier in a match with Buddy Rogers as special referee
??/?? Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Gino Brito
04/07 Akron, OH scheduled to participate in an elimination tournament

1969
06/20 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Krusher Kowalski(aka Stan Kowalski)(0:05)
06/22 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Krusher Kowalski
06/26 Dayton, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Chico Garcia
06/27 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Krusher Kowalski
06/27 Dayton, OH Mark Lewin vs. Killer Karl Kox in a match with Buddy Rogers as special referee
07/11 Dayton, OH Mark Lewin & Chuck Conley(sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Killer Karl Kox & Krusher Kowalski via pinfall
07/13 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Krusher Kowalski(6:16) via pinfall
07/18 Dayton, OH(TV) Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Crabtree
07/18 Dayton, OH Buddy Rogers beat Jesse Deets(4:00) by submission
07/20 Columbus, OH Buddy Rogers beat Chico Garcia
07/22 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat Krusher Kowalski by DQ
09/13 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Mike Loren
09/14 Walled Lake, MI(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Bob Davis
09/27 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Magnificent Maurice by submission
09/28 Walled Lake, MI(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Magnificent Maurice
09/28 Walled Lake, MI(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Jack Murphy by submission
10/02 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Pedro Godoy
10/04 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Magnificent Maurice
10/11 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Gordon Nelson by submission
10/12 Walled Lake, MI(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Lou Anthony by submission
10/17 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers beat The Stomper
10/25 Detroit, MI Buddy Rogers beat Emile Dupre & Dick Tyler in a handicap match
10/26 Walled Lake, MI(TV) Buddy Rogers beat The Mask(Ron Sanders) by submission
10/30 Toledo, OH Fred Curry(sub for Buddy Rogers) & Luis Martinez beat The Hell’s Angels
10/31 Cincinnati, OH Buddy Rogers vs. Jack Murphy & Man Mountain Cannon in a handicap match
11/08 Detroit, MI Rocky Johnson(sub for Buddy Rogers), Fred Curry & Haystacks Calhoun vs. The Stomper, Man Mountain Cannon & Big Saka

1970
No Recorded Matches

1971
No Recorded Matches

1972
No Recorded Matches

1973
No Recorded Matches

1974
No Recorded Matches

1975
No Recorded Matches

1976
No Recorded Matches

1977
No Recorded Matches

1978
10/14 Cincinnati, OH Mark Lewin & Ed George vs. Walter Johnson & Don Kent in a match with Buddy Rogers as special referee

1979
01/01 West Palm Beach, FL Buddy Rogers draw Jim Garvin
01/03 Tampa, FL(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Tenryu
03/28 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers(sub for Eddie Graham) & Killer Karl Kox beat Ox Baker & Missouri Mauler
03/29 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Rogers & Killer Karl Kox beat Ox Baker & Missouri Mauler
04/23 West Palm Beach, FL Buddy Rogers(sub for Jack Brisco) & Jerry Brisco beat Pak Song & Killer Kahn
04/28 St. Petersburg, FL Buddy Rogers(sub for Jack Brisco) & Jerry Brisco beat Killer Khan & Pak Song
05/06 Orlando, FL Buddy Rogers, Jim Garvin & Killer Karl Kox vs. Don Muraco, Sonny King & Thor The Viking
05/07 West Palm Beach, FL Buddy Rogers, Steve Keirn, Jim Garvin & Dusty Rhodes beat Don Muraco, Sonny King, Bugsy McGraw & Killer Karl Kox in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/08 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers & Jim Garvin vs. Sonny King & Bugsy McGraw
05/09 Tampa, FL(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Herb Calvert
05/09 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) & Jerry Brisco beat Killer Khan & Pak Song
05/15 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers beat Sonny King in a boxer vs. wrestler match
05/16 Tampa, FL(TV) Buddy Rogers beat Mike Hammer
05/16 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers, Jerry Brisco & Jim Garvin beat Killer Khan, Pak Song & Sonny King by DQ
05/17 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Rogers beat Sonny King in a boxer vs. wrestler match
05/18 Melbourne, FL Steve Keirn, Buddy Rogers & Jim Garvin vs. Bugsy McGraw, Sonny King & Don Muraco
05/20 Orlando, FL Buddy Rogers beat Sonny King in a boxer vs. wrestler match
05/21 West Palm Beach, FL Buddy Rogers beat Sonny King in a boxer vs. wrestler match
05/22 Tampa, FL Buddy Rogers, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Pak Song, Killer Kahn & Sonny King
05/23 Tampa, FL(TV) Buddy Rogers no contest with Curtis Iaukea
05/23 Miami, FL Buddy Rogers, Mike Graham, Jim Garvin & Steve Keirn beat Killer Karl Kox, Curtis Iaukea, Don Muraco & Sonny King in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/24 Jacksonville, FL Curtis Iaukea & Sonny King beat Buddy Rogers & Steve Keirn
05/25 Ocala, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Sonny King in a boxer vs. wrestler match
05/26 St. Petersburg, FL Killer Karl Kox, Curtis Iaukea & Don Muraco beat Buzz Sawyer(sub for Buddy Rogers), Mike Graham & Jim Garvin by DQ
05/27 Lehigh Acres, FL Buddy Rogers vs. Sonny King in a boxer vs. wrestler match
05/28 West Palm Beach, FL Mike Graham, Steve Keirn & Buzz Sawyer(sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Sonny King, Don Muraco & Pak Song
05/29 Tampa, FL Jerry Brisco(sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Pak Song(9:55) via pinfall
06/17 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair by reverse decision in a match with Buddy Rogers as special referee
07/08 Greensboro, NC Ric Flair beat Buddy Rogers by submission
07/19 Norfolk, VA Buddy Rogers beat Paul Orndorff
07/20 Richmond, VA Rufus R. Jones beat Buddy Rogers
07/21 Spartanburg, SC Ric Flair beat Buddy Rogers
07/21 Charlotte, NC Rufus R. Jones & Jim Brunzell beat Buddy Rogers & Gene Anderson
08/09 Norfolk, VA Buddy Rogers, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs. Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell
09/01 Spartanburg, SC Rufus R. Jones, Jim Brunzell & Ricky Steamboat beat Buddy Rogers, John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
09/01 Charlotte, NC Buddy Rogers beat Bob Marcus in 1st round of NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title tournament
09/01 Charlotte, NC Ricky Steamboat beat Buddy Rogers by countout in 2nd round of NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title tournament
09/05 Raleigh, NC(TV) Buddy Rogers, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs. Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell
09/09 Roanoke, VA Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell beat Buddy Rogers, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/16 Asheville, NC Buddy Rogers & John Studd vs. Rufus R. Jones & Jim Brunzell
09/17 Fayetteville, NC Rick Steamboat, Jay Youngblood & Rufus R. Jones beat Buddy Rogers, John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
09/27 Norfolk, VA Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Buddy Rogers & John Studd
10/09 Raleigh, NC Blackjack Mulligan & Rufus R. Jones beat Jimmy Snuka & Buddy Rogers
10/13 Spartanburg, SC Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Buddy Rogers & Jimmy Snuka
10/14 Richmond, VA Andre The Giant, Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat & Jim Brunzell beat Buddy Rogers, Ken Patera, John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
10/14 Charlotte, NC Buddy Rogers, Jimmy Snuka & John Studd beat S.D. Jones, Rufus R. Jones & Jay Youngblood
10/15 Greenville, SC Blackjack Mulligan & Andre The Giant beat John Studd, Ken Patera & Buddy Rogers in a handicap match
10/23 Sumter, SC Buddy Rogers, Jimmy Snuka & John Studd no contest with Ric Flair, Rufus R. Jones & Blackjack Mulligan
10/27 Spartanburg, SC Blackjack Mulligan, Rufus R. Jones & Johnny Weaver beat John Studd, Ken Patera & Buddy Rogers
10/28 Greensboro, NC Johnny Weaver, Rufus R. Jones & S.D. Jones beat Buddy Rogers, John Studd & Ken Patera
10/29 Greenville, SC Buddy Rogers & John Studd beat Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones
11/01 Norfolk, VA Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan, Tim Woods & Jay Youngblood(sub for Ricky Steamboat) beat Buddy Rogers, Ken Patera, John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
11/02 Charleston, SC Tim Woods, Blackjack Mulligan & Rufus R. Jones beat Buddy Rogers, Ken Patera & John Studd
11/03 Charlotte, NC Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan, Tim Woods(sub for Ricky Steamboat) & Jim Brunzell beat Buddy Rogers, Ken Patera, John Studd & Jimmy Snuka via pinfall
11/05 Greenville, SC Ric Flair, Jim Brunzell & Tim Woods beat Buddy Rogers, John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
11/11 Columbia, SC Jimmy Snuka & Buddy Rogers beat Ric Flair & Tim Woods by DQ
11/12 Greenville, SC Buddy Rogers & John Studd beat Blackjack Mulligan & Tim Woods
11/13 Raleigh, NC Buddy Rogers & Jimmy Snuka beat Blackjack Mulligan & Tim Woods by DQ
11/20 Raleigh, NC Buddy Rogers beat Tim Woods by countout
11/22 Norfolk, VA Buddy Rogers beat Ric Flair by countout
11/23 Richmond, VA Ric Flair & Tim Woods beat Buddy Rogers & Jimmy Snuka
11/24 Hampton, VA Blackjack Mulligan & Tim Woods beat Buddy Rogers & John Studd by DQ
11/25 Charlotte, NC Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Buddy Rogers & John Studd by countout in a match with Johnny Weaver as special referee
11/27 Raleigh, NC Tim Woods beat Buddy Rogers in a match with 2 referees(one being George Scott)
12/02 Roanoke, VA Ric Flair beat Masked Superstar(sub for Buddy Rogers) by DQ
12/02 Greensboro, NC Buddy Rogers, Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens vs. Johnny Weaver, Rufus R. Jones & Jim Brunzell
12/06 Norfolk, VA Ray Stevens(sub for Buddy Rogers) double DQ Ric Flair
12/09 Asheville, NC Blackjack Mulligan vs. Buddy Rogers & John Studd in a handicap match
12/15 Charlotte, NC Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Tim Woods beat Buddy Rogers, John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
12/26 Raleigh, NC(TV) Tim Woods beat Buddy Rogers

1980
No Recorded Matches

1981
No Recorded Matches

1982
11/25 Philadelphia, PA Buddy Rogers & Jimmy Snuka beat Ray Stevens & Lou Albano

1983
09/17 Baltimore, MD Buddy Rogers & Jimmy Snuka beat Don Muraco & Lou Albano
11/24 Philadelphia, PA Jimmy Snuka & Arnold Skaaland(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Don Muraco & Lou Albano
11/26 Landover, MD Don Muraco & Lou Albano beat Jimmy Snuka & Arnold Skaaland(sub for Buddy Rogers)
12/01 Rochester, NY Jay Strongbow(sub for Jimmy Snuka), Arnold Skaaland(sub for Buddy Rogers), Rocky Johnson & Salvatore Bellomo beat The Wild Samoans, Samula & Lou Albano in a 3 of 5 falls match
12/16 Pittsburgh, PA Don Muraco & Lou Albano beat Jimmy Snuka & Arnold Skaaland(sub for Buddy Rogers)
12/26 New York, NY Jimmy Snuka & Arnold Skaaland(sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Don Muraco & Lou Albano
12/28 Hazelton, PA Jimmy Snuka & Arnold Skaaland(sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Don Muraco & Lou Albano

1984
01/01 Hartford, CT Jimmy Snuka & Arnold Skaaland(sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Don Muraco & Lou Albano

1985
No Recorded Matches

1986
No Recorded Matches

1987
No Recorded Matches

1988
No Recorded Matches

1989
No Recorded Matches

1990
No Recorded Matches

1991
01/26 Pine Hill, NJ Steve Williams beat Bam Bam Bigelow by DQ in a match with Buddy Rogers as special referee
03/09 Carolina, Puerto Rico Carlos Colon vs. Dick Murdoch in a match with Buddy Rogers as special referee

1992
01/25 Philadelphia, PA(Show cancelled when promotion closed) Buddy Rogers vs. Buddy Landell

Based on the original research from Fred Hornby with help from the research files of Graham Cauthon, Barry Rose, Mark Eastridge, Ron Widmar & Jim Zordani, with special assistance from Greg Mosorjak and Kriss Knights.



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 03:08 pm  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Buddy Rogers Match Results Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems