WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Fritz Von Goering  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sun Nov 30th, 2008 10:02 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
One Fan Gang

 

Joined: 
Location:  
Posts: 
Status: 
Offline
 

Claw, what do you have in the way of results for Fritz Von Goering?  I have seen results as early as 1956 and as late as 1973, but I'm guessing there are a few years on either side where he would have been active.  He's a mainstay at the Waterloo HOF ceremonies every year.  He should also have a number of results as John Gabor, and possibly as Ray Jennings. 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Nov 30th, 2008 11:49 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
He also was Fritz Von Ulm. Most Von Goering results I have are from Portland, Los Angeles and San Francisco. I don't have many Johnny Gabor results. A few here and there but not many.

CAC member Tom Budwitas [sic] aka Cigar Dude gave me Fritz Von Goering's book a few years ago. A very graphic book and the second part deals with a personal crusade by Fritz and his wife. Overall though I liked it.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Dec 1st, 2008 12:59 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 6861
Status: 
Offline

April 23, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Fritz Von Goering vs Tommy Martindale

April 24, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Fritz Von Goering over Juan Hernandez

April 29, 1958 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Fritz Von Goering & Henry Lenz drew Reggie Parks & Sandor Szabo


April 30, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Fritz Von Goering over Henry Lenz

May 1, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Haystacks Calhoun & Sandor Szabo & Reggie Parks W/DQ Buddy Rogers & Lord Blears & Fritz Von Goering

May 6, 1958 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Sandor Szabo over Fritz Von Goering

May 8, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Haystacks Calhoun W/DQ Fritz Von Goering

May 14, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Fritz Von Goering beat Reggie Parks

May 15, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Fritz Von Goering over Pat Fraley

May 20, 1958 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Fritz Von Goering beat Reggie Parks

May 22, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Billy Darnell vs. Fritz Von Goering

May 28, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Fritz Von Goering drew Lord Blears

May 29, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Fritz Von Goering beat Johnny Demchuk 2-0 UTC

June 3, 1958 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Fritz Von Goering beat Buddy Rogers

June 5, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Fritz Von Goering beat Johnny Demchuk 2-0

June 10, 1958 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering

June 12, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Buddy Rogers drew Fritz Von Goering 1-1


June 17, 1958 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Fritz Von Goering beat Great Kato

June 19, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Buddy Rogers NC Fritz Von Goering

June 26, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Fritz Von Goering W/DQ Herb Freeman

July 3, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Billy Varga & Fritz Von Goering L/DQ Herb Freeman & Seymour Koenig

July 12, 1958 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Fritz Von Goering vs. Joe Blanchard

July 17, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Seymour Koenig W/DQ Fritz Von Goering

July 28, 1958 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Fritz Von Goering & Beau Brummel beat Haystacks Calhoun & Red Feather

August 1, 1958 - Pasadena, CA - Pasadena Arena

Billy Darnell & Red Feather beat Fritz Von Goering & Pee Wee James

August 12, 1958 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Sandor Szabo drew Fritz Von Goering


December 31, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Fritz Von Goering over Vic Christy

January 7, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering beat Chief Big Heart

January 10, 1959 - San Bernardino - San Bernardino Arena

Fritz Von Goering beat Tommy Martindale

Fritz Von Goering over Luis Martinez

Fritz Von Goering over Reggie Siki

Fritz Von Goering beat El Lobo (Bud Curtis)

January 17, 1959 - San Bernardino - San Bernardino Arena

Fritz Von Goering over El Lobo

January 18, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Chief Big Heart beat Fritz Von Goering

January 21, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering beat Chief Big Heart

January 28, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Chief Big Heart beat Fritz Von Goering

January 30, 1959 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Billy Darnell beat Fritz Von Goering

January 31, 1959 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Sandor Szabo over Fritz Von Goering

February 4, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Enrique Romero & Luis Martinez over Fritz Von Goering & Bud Curtis

February 6, 1959 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Fritz Von Goering beat Broadway Venus

February 11, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering over Billy Darnell

February 14, 1959 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Enrique Romero beat Fritz Von Goering

February 18, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering drew Joe Scarpa

February 21, 1959 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Luis Martinez beat Fritz Von Goering

February 25, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Sky Hi Lee beat Fritz Von Goering

August 9, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering beat Sam Steamboat

August 10, 1961 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Fritz Von Goering beat Gene Lebell

August 16, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering beat Roberto Hasegen

August 17, 1961 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Fritz Von Goering beat Yoshino Sato


August 19, 1961 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Fritz Von Goering beat Fred Fraley

August 22, 1961 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Fritz Von Goering beat Red Oro

August 24, 1961 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Alberto & Ramon Torres drew Mike Sharpe & Fritz Von Goering

August 26, 1961 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Fritz Von Goering beat Rod O'Rell

August 30, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Fritz Von Goering

August 31, 1961 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Fritz Von Goering

September 1, 1961 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Mr Moto & Fritz Von Goering beat Primo Carnera & Dick Hutton

September 2, 1961 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Ramon & Alberto Torres drew Mike Sharpe & Fritz Von Goering


September 6, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ramon Torres drew Fritz Von Goering

September 7, 1961 - Long Beach, CA - Long Beach Auditorium

Ed Carpentier beat Fritz Von Goering

September 8, 1961 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Ed Carpentier & Sandor Szabo beat Fritz Von Goering & Mr Moto

September 9 1961 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Ramon & Alberto Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Fritz Von Goering


September 13, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Alberto & Ramon Torres drew Mike Sharpe & Fritz Von Goering

September 14, 1961 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Ricki Starr beat Fritz Von Goering


September 16, 1961 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Fritz Von Goering over Sam Steamboat

September 20, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Fritz Von Goering beat Logger Jackson

September 23, 1961 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Fritz Von Goering beat Leo Garibaldi


September 27, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Alberto & Ramon Torres & Leo Garibaldi vs. Brute & Mr. Moto & Fritz Von Goering

September 30, 1961 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Alberto Torres drew Fritz Von Goering


October 3, 1961 - Riverside, CA - Evans Park (att. 2000)

Alberto & Ramon Torres W/DQ Mr. Moto & Fritz Von Goering

October 4, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Brute (Fred Atkins) drew Fritz Von Georing

October 6, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Sports Arena (att. 12138)

Alberto & Ramon Torres drew Fritz Von Goering & Mr. Moto

October 7, 1961 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Fritz Von Goering & Fred Atkins


October 11, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Thomas & Leo Garibaldi beat Fritz Von Goering & Fred Atkins

October 14, 1961 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Ricki Starr beat Fritz Von Goering


October 18, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Leo Garibaldi drew Fritz Von Goering

October 25, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ramon Torres beat Fritz Von Goering


October 26, 1961 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Fritz Von Goering

October 28 1961 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Fritz Von Goering beat Nikita Mulkovitch


November 4, 1961 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Fred Blassie beat Fritz Von Goering

November 7, 1961 - Imperial Valley, CA

Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Mr. Moto & Fritz Von Goering


November 8, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ramon & Alberto Torres beat Fritz Von Goering & Soldat Gorky

November 15, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto beat Fritz Von Goering

August 23, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Ray Stern & Red Bastien drew Don Leo Jonathan & Fritz Von Goering


August 26, 1963 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Don Leo Jonathan drew Fritz Von Goering & Pedro Lopez (handicap match)

August 28, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering beat Don Savage

September 2, 1963 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto & Hercules Cortez beat Don Leo Jonathan & Fritz Von Goering & Pedro Lopez

September 4, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto vs. Fritz Von Goering & Art Mahalik

September 5, 1963 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Mr Moto & Bearcat Wright beat Fritz Von Goering & El Toro


September 6, 1963 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Fritz Von Goering beat Pedro Sanchez


September 7, 1963 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Fritz Von Goering beat Pedro Sanchez

September 10, 1963 - Long Beach, CA - Long Beach Auditorium

Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto & Hercules Cortez beat Don Leo Jonathan & Fritz Von Goering & Pedro Lopez

September 11, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering over Bandit Lopez

September 12, 1963 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto & Hercules Cortez beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan & Fritz Von Goering

September 13, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Fritz Von Goering drew Great Togo


September 14, 1963 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto & Hercules Cortez beat Fritz Von Goering & Steve & Bob Stanlee

September 16, 1963 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Bob & Steve Stanlee & Mr. Moto & Pedro Gonzales beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan & Fritz Von Goering & El Toro

September 18, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering beat Pedro Gonzales

September 19, 1963 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

WWA Title Match:

Bearcat Wright W/DQ Fritz Von Goering 2-0 31:29

September 20, 1963 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan & Fritz Von Goering beat Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto & Hercules Cortez

September 21, 1963 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Fritz Von Goering over Pepe Gonzales

September 25, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering drew Don Leo Jonathan

September 28, 1963 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Hercules Cortez beat Fritz Von Goering

September 30, 1963 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto & Red Bastein beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan & Fritz Von Goering

October 2, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering beat El Toro

October 9, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bearcat Wright & Red Bastein vs. Fritz Von Goering & El Toro

October 10, 1963 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Fred Blassie beat Fritz Von Goering

October 15, 1963 - Long Beach, CA - Long Beach Auditorium

Mr Moto drew Fritz Von Goering 20:00


October 16, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering beat Vic Christy

October 18, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Fritz Von Goering drew Gene Lebell

October 23, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Scuffling Hillbillies beat Steve Stanlee & Fritz Von Goering

October 29, 1963 - Long Beach, CA - Long Beach Auditorium

Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat Fritz Von Goering & Chief Ava


November 6, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering beat Broadway Venus

November 13, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Scuffling Hillbillies & Mr. Moto beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan & Fritz Von Goering

November 19, 1963 - Long Beach, CA - Long Beach Auditorium

Kintaro Oki beat Fritz Von Goering

November 20, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ed Carpentier & Red Bastein vs. Fritz Von Goering & Steve Stanlee

November 27, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Red Bastein drew Fritz Von Goering

November 30, 1963 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Scuffling Hillbillies beat Fritz Von Goering & Pedro Godoy

December 3, 1963 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Bearcat Wright & Red Bastien beat Fritz Von Goering & Bob Stanlee 2-1

December 4, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Scuffling Hillbillies beat Billy Varga & Fritz Von Goering

December 7, 1963 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Fritz Von Goering & Bobby Duranton beat Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto (non-title)

December 11, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Red Bastein drew Fritz Von Goering

December 13, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Kintaro Oki & Mr. Moto drew Robert Duranton & Fritz Von Goering

December 14, 1963 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Bearcat Wright & Red Bastein beat Fritz Von Goering & Bobby Duranton

December 18, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ed Carpentier beat Fritz Von Goering 2-1

December 21, 1963 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Fritz Von Goering beat Vic Christy

December 25, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Kintaro Oki & Mr. Moto beat Fritz Von Goering & Art Mahalik

December 26, 1963 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Gardens Arena

Dick Hutton drew Fritz Von Goering

December 28, 1963 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

WWA Title Match:

Ed Carpentier beat Fritz Von Goering 2-1

January 1, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering drew Mummy

January 2, 1964 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Gardens

Billy Varga & Fritz Von Goering beat Bob & Steve Stanlee

January 3, 1964 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att. 1500)

Fritz Von Goering beat Alex Kostepolis

January 8, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Kintaro Oki beat Fritz Von Goering

January 9, 1964 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Ed Carpentier beat Fritz Von Goering

January 10, 1964 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Ernie Ladd beat Fritz Von Goering


January 15, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Shohei Baba beat Fritz von Goering

January 17, 1964 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att. 1600)

Clyde Steeves beat Fritz Von Goering

January 20, 1964 - Las Vegas, NV - Chapman Field

Ed Carpentier over Fritz Von Goering

January 23, 1964 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Gardens

Bearcat Wright vs. Fritz Von Goering

January 24, 1964 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Mummy beat Fritz Von Goering

Jauuary 31, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Clyde Steeves beat Fritz von Goering

February 10, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Shohei Baba beat Fritz Von Goering

May 8, 1966 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Jack Lanza & Mighty Atlas & Nikita Mulkovich beat Baby Destroyer & Beatnick Duke & Fritz Von Goering

August 19, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mr. Moto drew Fritz Von Goering


September 1, 1966 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Fritz Von Goering drew Luis Hernandez

September 2, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Pedro Morales & Luis Hernnadez drew Mike Paidousis & Fritz Von Goering


September 7, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic AuditoriumTelevision Tapings:

Pedro Morales & Luis Hernnadez drew Mike Paidousis & Fritz Von Goering

September 21, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil & Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez drew Mike Paidousis & Fritz Von Goering & Magnificent Maurice

September 22, 1966 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

International Tag Team Title Trophy:

Bobo Brazil & Luis Hernandez W/DQ Mike Paidousis & Fritz Von Goering

September 27, 1966 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Bobo Brazil & Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez drew Mike Paidousis & Fritz Von Goering & Gene Dubuque

July 10, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil beat Fritz Von Goering

August 23, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10607)

Pedro Morales beat Fritz Von Goering

October 25, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Buddy Austin beat Fritz Von Goering

October 30, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Buddy Austin beat Fritz Von Goering

June 30, 1972 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 11105)

Fritz Von Goering beat John Birch


July 3, 1972 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Fritz Von Goering beat Lou Anthony

July 5, 1972 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering beat Don Savage

July 6, 1972 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Fritz Von Goering beat Ric Drasin

July 8, 1972 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Raul Mata W/DQ Fritz Von Goering

Fritz Von Goering & Masa Saito & Billy Graham beat John Tolos & Raul Mata & Dory Dixon

July 10, 1972 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Fritz Von Goering beat John Tolos


July 11, 1972 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Fritz Von Goering beat Jack Garfano

July 12, 1972 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering over Oscar Molinor

July 13, 1972 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Fritz Von Goering beat Lou Anthony

July 14, 1972 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 11554)

Fritz Von Goering beat Raul Mata

July 17, 1972 - Long Beach, CA - Long Beach Auditorium

Fritz Von Goering beat Sal Lothario 2-0

July 18, 1972 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

John Birch beat Fritz Von Goering 2-1

July 19, 1972 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering over Black Flash

July 20, 1972 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Fritz Von Goering W/DQ Raul Mata


July 24, 1972 - Long Beach, CA - Long Beach Auditorium

John Birch beat Fritz Von Goering

Billy Graham & Fritz Von Goering beat Sal Lothario & John Birch

July 25, 1972 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att. 640)

Billy Graham & Fritz Von Goering beat John Birch & Jerry Monti

July 26, 1972 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering beat El Negro

July 27, 1972 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Fritz Von Goering & Billy Graham beat Raul Mata & Ruben Juarez


July 28, 1972 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 11784)

Fritz Von Goering beat Ricky Romero


July 31, 1972 - Long Beach, CA - Long Beach Auditorium

Long Beach Club Title Match:

John Birch L Fritz Von Goering (title changes hands)

August 2, 1972 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

La Pantera Negra beat Fritz Von Goering

August 3, 1972 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium


Fritz Von Goering beat Raul Mata 2-1


August 5, 1972 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Fritz Von Goering over La Pantera Negra 11:58

August 7, 1972 - Long Beach, CA - Long Beach Auditorium (att. 900)

Fritz Von Goering W/DQ John Birch 2-1

August 8, 1972 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att. 1025)

John Birch & Don Savage beat Fritz Von Goering & Jack Armstrong

August 9, 1972 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering beat Salvador Lothario


August 10, 1972 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Fritz Von Goering W/DQ Ruben Juarez


August 11, 1972 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 11867)


Fritz Von Goering beat La Pantera Negra

August 14, 1972 - Long Beach, CA - Long Beach Auditorium

Fritz Von Goering beat Raul Mata

August 15, 1972 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att. 950)

Fritz Von Goering over Sal Lothario

August 17, 1972 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium


Ruben Juarez W/COR Fritz Von Goering


August 19, 1972 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena
Eric Froelich vs Fritz Von Goering

August 22, 1972 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Fritz Von Goering beat Raul Mata


August 23, 1972 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Don Savage W/DQ Fritz Von Goering

August 24, 1972 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Ruben Juarez W/DQ Fritz Von Goering (Chain Match)


August 25, 1972 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 11867)

Fritz Von Goering beat Billy Graham



August 26, 1972 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena
featuring Ruben Juarez, Ernie Ladd, Fritz Von Goering, Kinji Shibuya, Raul Mata, Mr Saito, Eric Froelich, La Pantera Negra, Rayo Blanco & El Espectro

August 30, 1972 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering beat Oscar Molnar

September 2, 1972 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Raul Mata & Ruben Juarez & Rayo Blanco vs Fritz Von Goering & Kenji Shibuya & Masa Saito

September 5, 1972 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Billy Graham vs Fritz Von Goering


September 6, 1972 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering beat El Negro

September 7, 1972 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Mil Mascaras over Fritz Von Goering

September 11, 1972 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium


John Birch beat Fritz Von Goering (Texas Death Match)


September 13, 1972 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Masa Saito & Takachio & Fritz Von Goering beat Eric Froelich & Ruben Juarez & Raul Mata

September 14, 1972 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium (Larry McInerney)

Raul Mata vs Fritz Von Goering


September 20, 1972 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering beat El Espectro

September 22, 1972 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 11686)

Eric Froelich beat Fritz Von Goering

May 30, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Tolos & Victor Rivera over Fritz Von Goering & Art Mahalik

September 7, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 11237)

Mando Lopez drew Fritz Von Goering

October 3, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2234)

Television Tapings:

Ruben Juarez beat Fritz Von Goering

October 10, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4253)

Television Tapings:

Pak Song beat Fritz Von Goering

November 3, 1973 - Hollywood, CA - KCOP-TV Studios

Television Tapings:

Pak Song beat Fritz Von Goering

November 24, 1973 - Hollywood, CA - KCOP-TV Studios

Television Tapings:

John Tolos & Fritz Von Goering beat Mando Lopez & Suni War Cloud

November 28, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4267)

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering beat Raul Mata

November 29, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Pak Song over Fritz von Goering

November 30, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 9068)

Duane Allen over Fritz Von Goering



 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

 



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Dec 1st, 2008 01:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 6861
Status: 
Offline

June 30, 1960 - Washington DC - Capital Arena

Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun beat Johnny & Frankie Gabor

July 15, 1960 - West Hempstead, NY - Island Garden

Red & Lou Bastein vs. Frankie & Johnny Gabor

July 18, 1960 - Washington DC - Griffith Stadium (att. 16521)

Frankie & Johnny Gabor vs Haystack Calhoun & Chief Big Heart

August 8, 1960 - Washington DC - Griffith Stadium (att. 16380)

Prince Maiava & Johnny Walker beat Frankie & Johnny Gabor

September 23, 1960 - West Hempstead, NY - Island Garden

Chief Big Heart vs. Johnny Gabor

 



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Dec 1st, 2008 04:23 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Thanks Wong Lee.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Dec 1st, 2008 04:43 am
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
3/25/61 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Ed Miller & Fritz Von Goering & Jean Baillargeon vs Gene Lipscomb & Shag Thomas & Joe Swiderski

11/9/63 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Wire Match
US Champion Ray Stevens drew Dominic DeNucci when the match was stopped in the 3rd fall due to both men bleeding too badly
World Tag Team Champions Pepper Gomez & Jose Lothario beat Mike Paidousis & Fritz Von Goering 2/3
Pat O'Connor beat Ed Miller via pin in 11:37 with a rolling reverse cradle
Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton beat Red Bastien & Andre Drapp in 14:19
Dick Steinborn beat The Spoiler with a sleeper hold in 13:06
Kinji Shibuya beat Joe Scarpello in 11:20 with a judo sleeper
Att. 13,648, Gate: $42,839

2/22/64 Pleasanton, CA @ Alameda County Fairgrounds
Ray Stevens vs Dick Steinborn 2/3
Red Bastien & Guy Mitchell vs Karl Von Brock & Fritz Von Goering 60:00
Danny O’Rourke vs Black Hawk 30:00

2/29/64 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Ray Stevens beat Dominic DeNucci 2/3 to regain US Title
Red Bastien & Dick Steinborn beat Buddy Austin & Fritz Von Goering when Steinborn beat Von Goering with a surf board hold
Pepper Gomez beat Jack Dalton in 18:34
Edouard Carpentier beat Mike Paidousis in 8:44 with a Boston Crab
Dick The Bruiser beat Black Hawk via pin in 8:03 after a knee drop
Mark Lewin beat Jack Long in 3:50 with a sleeper hold
Karl Von Brock beat Guy Mitchell via pin in 8:10
Att: 10,043, Gate: $30,044

3/12/64 Oakland, CA @ Exposition Center
Pepper Gomez & Jose Lothario beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton on a 3rd fall dq
Edouard Carpentier beat Fritz Von Goering
Mark Lewin vs Jack Long
Karl Von Brock beat Black Hawk

3/18/64 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Ray Stevens beat Dick Steinborn on a 3rd fall COR
1. Steinborn beat Stevens in 14:00 with a side surf board
2. Stevens pinned Steinborn in 6:55 after a Bombs Away
3. Steinborn was counted out of the ring
World Tag Team Champions Pepper Gomez & Jose Lothario beat Karl Von Brock & Fritz Von Goering 2/3
1. Von Brock pinned Lothario in 10:38 after a German Neckbreaker
2. Lothario pinned Von Brock in 3:25 after a flying tackle
3. Gomez pinned Von Goering with a cradle in 4:05 after a Mexican Drop
Dominic DeNucci beat Buddy Austin in 7:01 with an Italian Backbreaker
Edouard Carpentier beat Great Pampero in 5:05
Mark Lewin beat Jack Long with a Sleeper Hold in 3:20
Jack Dalton beat Black Hawk via pin in 9:35 after a piledriver
Att: 4,293, Gate: $6,766

3/27/64 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
US Champion Ray Stevens beat Jose Lothario COR
Edouard Carpentier beat Fritz Von Goering 2/3
Black Hawk beat Jack Long

4/9/64 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Red Bastien beat Jack Dalton 2/3
1. Bastien pinned Dalton after a bodyslam
2. Dalton pinned Bastien after a piledriver
3. Bastien pinned Dalton after an atomic drop
Pepper Gomez & Jose Lothario beat Karl Von Brock & Fritz Von Goering 2/3
Dominic DeNucci beat Ed Miller
Edouard Carpentier beat Buddy Austin

4/11/64 Pleasanton, CA @ Sports Arena
Pepper Gomez & Jose Lothario vs Ray Stevens & Karl Von Brock
Dominic DeNucci vs Fritz Von Goering
Black Hawk vs Rocky Montero

4/25/64 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
No dq Match
US Champion Ray Stevens beat Pepper Gomez 2/3
Kinji Shibuya & Karl Von Brock beat Red Bastien & Dick Steinborn
Edouard Carpentier beat Buddy Austin
Mark Lewin beat Fritz Von Goering
Dominic DeNucci beat Rocky Montero
Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Att: 12,933

5/6/64 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Dominic DeNucci & Dick Steinborn no contest Karl Von Brock & Ray Stevens in 3rd fall
Maurice LaPointe beat Fritz Von Goering
Stan Neilson beat Tony Perez

5/11/64 Reno
Red Bastien drew Fritz Von Goering

5/16/64 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
No Time Limit, No dq Match
US Champion Ray Stevens beat Pepper Gomez
Edouard Carpentier beat Stan Neilson
Kinji Shibuya & Karl Von Brock beat Dominic DeNucci & Dick Steinborn
Ray Stern beat Charlie Kalani
Buddy Austin drew Maurice LaPointe
Jose Lothario beat Fritz Von Goering
Mark Lewin beat Rocky Montero

5/23/64 Pleasanton, CA @ Fairgrounds Sports Arena
US Champion Ray Stevens beat Dick Steinborn on a 2nd fall utc as Steinborn injured his shoulder
Dominic DeNucci & Mark Lewin beat Karl Von Brock & Buddy Austin 2/3
Maurice LaPointe drew Fritz Von Goering 20:00
Att: 1,100

6/3/64 San Jose
Red Bastien beat Fritz Von Goering

6/4/64 Stockton
Red Bastien beat Fritz Von Goering

6/12/64 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Referee Al Noceti
Pepper Gomez & Jose Lothario ddq Kinji Shibuya & Stan Neilson in 3rd fall
Mark Lewin beat Fritz Von Goering with a sleeper hold
Dick Steinborn beat Buddy Austin

6/18/64 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Kinji Shibuya & Stan Neilson vs Pepper Gomez & Jose Lothario 2/3 60:00
Bill Miller vs Edouard Carpentier 2/3 45:00
Karl Von Brock vs George Drake
Dick Steinborn vs Fritz Von Goering

6/22/64 Richmond, CA @ Civic Auditorium
US Champion Ray Stevens dcor Pepper Gomez in 3rd fall
George Drake drew Fritz Von Goering
Edouard Carpentier drew Rocky Montero
Kinji Shibuya & Karl Von Brock beat Dick Steinborn & Maurice LaPointe

6/26/64 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pepper Gomez drew Kinji Shibuya when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Red Bastien vs Mark Lewin 45:00
Maurice LaPointe vs Fritz Von Goering 30:00

7/16/64 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Pepper Gomez beat Kinji Shibuya on a 3rd fall dq
Bob Ellis & Mark Lewin beat Karl Von Brock & Fritz Von Goering
Stan Neilson beat Dick Steinborn
George Drake drew Rocky Montero
Note: Edouard Carpentier & Maurice LaPointe were no shows so every match except the main event was changed.

7/20/64 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
US Champion Ray Stevens beat Pepper Gomez 2/3
Edouard Carpentier & Mark Lewin vs Stan Neilson & Ed Miller
Bob Ellis beat Fritz Von Goering via pin
Tony Perez (sub Maurice LaPointe) beat Kalu Kalani

7/24/64 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No dq Match, Referee John Swenski
US Champion Ray Stevens beat Dominic DeNucci on a 3rd fall COR
1. DeNucci beat Stevens in 0:35
2. Stevens pinned DeNucci in 14:00 after a Bombs Away
3. DeNucci was counted out of the ring at 4:23
Bob Ellis beat Fritz Von Goering via pin in 14:47 after a bulldog headlock
Jose Lothario beat Kalu Kalani 2/3

7/25/64 Fresno, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Ray Stevens vs Dick Steinborn
Pepper Gomez & Jose Lothario vs Kinji Shibuya & Karl Von Brock
Dominic DeNucci vs Edouard Carpentier
Bob Ellis vs Rocky Montero
Ray Stern vs Fritz Von Goering
George Drake vs Stan Neilson

8/7/64 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Kinji Shibuya & Karl Von Brock vs Jose Lothario & Dick Steinborn 2/3
Ray Stern vs Stan Neilson 2/3 45:00
Maurice LaPointe vs Fritz Von Goering 30:00

8/27/64 San Jose
Mark Lewin & Ray Stern beat Karl Von Brock & Charlie Kalani
Pepper Gomez no contest Ray Stevens
Kinji Shibuya beat Dick Steinborn
Fritz von Goering drew Chief White Owl

9/24/64 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Mark Lewin beat Karl Von Brock 2/3
Pepper Gomez & Jose Lothario beat Kinji Shibuya & Charlie Kalani 2/3
Don Manoukian beat Tony Perez (sub Ray Stern)
Red Bastien beat Fritz Von Goering

9/28/64 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pepper Gomez beat Karl Von Brock 2/3
Cowboy Bradley & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Billy The Kid & Irish Jackie 2/3
Red Bastien beat Gene Anderson via pin in 13:39
Chief White Eagle beat Fritz Von Goering via pin in 16:21
Att: 800

11/23/64 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Stevens & Don Manoukian beat Pepper Gomez & Jose Lothario COR
Billy White Wolf beat Masked Spoiler
Pat Barrett beat Mitsu Arakawa
Paul Jones drew Fritz Von Goering
Att: 590

11/28/64 Sacramento
Billy White Wolf beat Louie Tillet
Pepper Gomez & Jose Lothario beat The Alaskan & Fritz Von Goering
Paul Jones drew Chief White Eagle

12/1/64 Fresno
Ray Stevens beat Ken Hollis
Bearcat Wright beat The Spoiler
Pepper Gomez beat Fritz Von Goering
Pat Barrett beat Rick Renaldo  

12/3/64 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Don Manoukian vs Pepper Gomez & Red Bastien 2/3 60:00
The Alaskan vs Pat Barrett 45:00
Bearcat Wright vs Fritz Von Goering 30:00

2/20/65 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Bearcat Wright beat US Champion Kinji Shibuya 1-0 60:00
1.    Wright beat Shibuya in 2:30
2.    The 60 minute time limit expired before either man could score another fall
Don Manoukian & Pat Patterson beat Pat Barrett & Billy White Wolf when Patterson pinned Barrett in the 3rd fall
Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero beat Tony Galarza & Stan Neilson when Romero pinned Galarza in 11:53
Ernie Ladd beat Maurice De Pare in 8:31
Jack Lanza beat The Spoiler in 7:05
Fritz Von Goering beat Chief White Eagle via pin in 6:40
Att: 11,575

2/24/65 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Pepper Gomez 2/3
1. Gomez pinned Shibuya with a cradle in 8:35 after a Mexican Drop
2. Shibuya beat Gomez by submission with a Neck Claw in 6:37
3. Shibuya pinned Gomez after Mitsu Arakawa hit Pepper with a judo chop
Don Manoukian & Pat Patterson beat Pat Barrett & Billy White Wolf 2/3
Bearcat Wright beat Fritz Von Goering by submission with the figure four leg lock in 9:40
Ricky Romero beat Kalu Kalani via pin
Mitsu Arakawa beat Larry Williams
Jack Lanza beat Tony Galarza via pin
Att: "smallest wrestling crowd of the year", gate: $2,813.50

3/19/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Combination Strap Match
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Billy White Wolf 2/3
Ramon Torres & Pat Barrett beat Mitsu Arakawa & Fritz Von Goering
Jack Lanza beat The Spoiler via pin after a bulldog headlock

3/29/65 Stockton
Pepper Gomez beat Don Manoukian
Jamaica Kid & Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie & Sky Low Low
Pat Barrett beat Fritz Von Goering
Buddy Austin beat Larry Williams
Att: 2,240

5/5/65 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pepper Gomez & Bearcat Wright beat Kinji Shibuya & Pat Patterson 1-0
1. Gomez pinned Shibuya with a Mexican Cradle hold in 25:00
2. The time limit expired before either team could score another fall
Ramon Torres beat Buddy Austin
Pat Barrett beat Fritz Von Goering
Tony Galarza drew Alex Medina

5/12/65 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Fence Match
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Ricky Romero 2/3
1. Romero pinned Shibuya in 12:35 after a Cannonball
2. Shibuya beat Romero by submission with a Neck Claw
3. Shibuya rammed Romero into the 7 foot high bullwire fence surrounding the ring and knocked Ricky unconscious.
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Pepper Gomez & Bearcat Wright on a 3rd fall COR
Jack Lanza & Ramon Torres beat Buddy Austin & George Kosti when Lanza pinned Kosti after a bulldog headlock
Pat Barrett beat Fritz Von Goering via pin
Alex Medina beat Tony Galarza dq

5/20/65 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bearcat Wright & Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson & Fritz Von Goering
Kinji Shibuya beat Ricky Romero COR
Jack Lanza beat Tony Galarza
Pat Barrett beat George Kosti
Att: 1000

6/2/65 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Pepper Gomez on a 3rd fall dq
Ray Stevens beat Ramon Torres COR
Bearcat Wright & Ricky Romero beat Juan Sebastian & Buddy Austin when Wright pinned Sebastian in 11:35
Jack Lanza beat Kalu Kalani via pin
Pat Barrett beat Fritz Von Goering via pin
Jack Bence drew George Kosti 15:00
Att: 2,084, Gate: $3,370.50

7/15/65 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Pepper Gomez COR
World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson beat Jack Lanza & Ramon Torres dq
Jack Lanza (sub Bearcat Wright) beat The Spoiler
Fritz Von Goering (sub Mongolian Stomper) drew Alex Medina
Att: 825

7/29/65 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bull Wire Match
Kinji Shibuya beat Pepper Gomez COR
Non Title match
Jack Lanza & Luis Martinez beat World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson dq
Al Costello (sub Bearcat Wright) beat Kalu Kalani
The Spoiler drew Fritz Von Goering
Att: 770

8/16/65 Reno, NV @ Centennial Coliseum
No dq Match
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Pepper Gomez 2/3
1. Gomez beat Shibuya with a Mexican Hayride in 8:43
2. Shibuya beat Gomez with a sleeper hold in 8:28
3. Shibuya beat Gomez
Don Manoukian beat Charlie Kalani 2/3
1. Kalani pinned Manoukian in 6:53 after a series of judo chops
2. Manoukian pinned Kalani in 5:12 after a knee to the mid-section
3. Manoukian beat Kalani with an Armenian Backbreaker in 4:10
Luis Martinez & Al Costello beat Juan Sebastian & The Spoiler when Martinez pinned Sebastian with a Mexican Cradle in 26:13
Eric Froelich beat Fritz Von Goering via pin in 12:25 with a cradle



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Dec 1st, 2008 05:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
11/20/61 Portland
Soldat Gorky & Nicoli Volkoff beat Herb & Seymour Freeman
Rocky Columbo beat Baby Face Nelson dq
Fritz Von Goering beat Johnny Reed
Bill Savage beat Haru Sasaki

11/24/61 Portland
Billy Whitewolf drew Nicoli Volkoff
Haru Sasaki beat Johnny Reed
Fritz Von Goering beat Frenchy Robbierre
Luigi Macera & Rocky Columbo beat Bill Savage & Baby Face Nelson dq

11/27/61 Portland
Nicoli Volkoff & Soldat Gorky beat Baby Face Nelson & Bill Savage
King Curtis beat Danno McDonald
Fritz Von Goering beat Seymour Freeman
Rocky Columbo beat Haru Sasaki

12/1/61 Portland
Billy Whitewolf beat Nicoli Volkoff to win Northwest title
Rocky Columbo beat King Curtis dq
Luigi Macera drew Fritz Von Goering
Herb Freeman beat Soldat Gorky dq

12/8/61 Portland
King Curtis beat Soldat Gorky
Rocky Columbo beat Nicoli Volkoff
Fritz Von Goering beat Seymour Freeman
Luigi Macera drew Baby Face Nelson
Herb Freeman beat Haru Sasaki

12/13/61 Portland
Lou Thesz drew Pat O'Connor
Billy Whitewolf beat Fritz Von Goering
Herb & Seymour Freeman beat Nicoli Volkoff & Soldat Gorky
Rocky Columbo drew Baby Face Nelson
Bill Savage beat Danno McDonald
Bobby Nichols beat Haru Sasaki dq

12/15/61 Portland
King Curtis won battle royal
Luigi Macera beat Ripper Collins
King Curtis beat Danno McDanold
Herb Freeman beat Fritz Von Goering dq

12/20/61 Portland
King Curtis & Haru Sasaki beat Herb & Seymour Freeman
Baby Face Nelson drew Danno Mcdonald
Luigi Macera beat Bill Savage dq
Rocky Columbo drew Fritz Von Goering dq

12/23/61 Portland
Herb Freeman & Seymour Freeman & Luigi Macera beat King Curtis & Haru Sasaki & Fritz Von Goering
Billy Whitewolf beat Danno McDonald
Bill Savage drew Nicoli Volkoff
Rocky Columbo beat Baby Face Nelson.

12/25/61 Portland
Billy Whitewolf beat Nicoli Volkoff
King Curtis beat Herb Freeman
Danno McDonald beat Fritz Von Goering dq
Rocky Columbo drew Bill Savage

12/30/61 Portland
Shag Thomas beat King Curtis dq
Herb & Seymour Freeman beat Bill Savage & Baby Face Nelson
Fritz Von Goering drew Rocky Columbo
Danno McDonald beat Nicoli Volkoff dq
Luigi Macera drew Billy Whitewolf

1/1/62 Portland
King Curtis beat Bill Savage
Seymour Freeman beat Fritz Von Goering dq
Luigi Macera beat Baby Face Nelson
Herb Freeman drew Ripper Collins
Billy White Wolf beat Haru Sasaki

1/5/62 Portland
King Curtis beat Shag Thomas
Herb & Seymour Freeman beat Soldat Gorky & Nicoli Volkoff
Billy Whitewolf beat Baby Face Nelson
Luigi Macera drew Ripper Collins
Fritz Von Goering beat Danno McDonald

1/12/62 Portland
Shag Thomas beat King Curtis dq
Herb Freeman beat Baby Face Nelson
Ripper Collins drew Billy Whitewolf
Luigi Macera beat Fritz Von Goering dq

1/19/62 Portland
King Curtis & Haru Sasaki beat Herb & Seymour Freeman to win Northwest tag title
Ripper Collins beat Baby Face Nelson
Shag Thomas beat Luigi Macera
Danno McDonald beat Fritz Von Goering dq
Billy Whitewolf beat Kurt Von Poppenheim

1/22/62 Portland
Fritz Von Goering won battle royal
Fritz Von Goering beat Danno McDonald
Ripper Collins drew Kurt Von Poppenheim
Seymour Freeman beat Haru Sasaki dq
Billy Whitewolf beat Baby Face Nelson

1/26/62 Portland
Fritz Von Goering beat King Curtis dq
Herb Freeman drew Ripper Collins
Billy Whitewolf beat Haru Sasaki
Luigi Macera beat Kurt Von Poppenheim dq
Shag Thomas drew Danno McDonald

1/29/62 Portland
King Curtis & Haru Sasaki beat Billy Whitewolf & Bill Savage
Danno McDonald beat Kurt Von Poppenheim dq
Fritz Von Goering drew Herb Freeman
Ripper Collins beat Tito Kopa dq

2/2/62 Portland
Fritz Von Goering drew King Curtis
Kurt Von Poppenheim drew Danno McDonald
Bill Savage beat Seymour Freeman
Herb Freeman drew Billy Whitewolf
Luigi Macera beat Tito Kopa

2/5/62 Portland
Billy Whitewolf beat Fritz Von Goering dq
Ripper Collins beat Kurt Von Poppenheim
Luigi Macera drew Bill Savage
Dick Garza beat Haru Sasaki
Tito Kopa drew Seymour Freeman

2/9/62 Portland
Billy Whitewolf won battle royal
Fritz Von Goering beat Luigi Macera
Dick Garza beat Tito Kopa
Billy Whitewolf drew Bill Savage
Seymour Freeman beat Haru Sasaki dq

2/12/62 Portland
Fritz Von Goering beat Shag Thomas
Bill Savage & Tito Kopa beat Luigi Macera & Ripper Collins
Dick Garza beat Kurt Von Poppenheim dq
Herb Freeman beat Haru Sasaki
Danno McDonald drew Seymour Freeman

2/16/62 Portland
King Curtis drew Bill Savage
Fritz Von Goering beat Seymour Freeman
Herb Freeman beat Tito Kopa
Billy Whitewolf beat Dick Garza
Shag Thomas beat Danno McDonald
Ripper Collins beat Haru Sasaki.

2/19/62 Portland
Shag Thomas beat Fritz Von Goering
Bill Savage beat Haru Sasaki
Billy Whitewolf beat Seymour Freeman
Tito Kopa drew Dick Garza
Danno McDonald beat Luigi Macera.

2/23/62 Portland
Shag Thomas & Bill Savage beat Herb & Seymour Freeman
Billy Whitewolf drew Fritz Von Goering
Ripper Collins beat Tito Kopa
Danno McDonald beat Haru Sasaki dq
Dick Garza beat Frenchy Robbierre.

2/26/62 Portland
Fritz Von Goering & Kurt Von Poppenheim beat Billy Whitewolf & Shag Thomas
Bill Savage drew Dick Garza
Luigi Macera beat Tito Kopa dq
Haru Sasaki beat Bobby Nichols.

3/2/62 Portland
Chain match
Billy Whitewolf beat Fritz Von Goering
Bill Savage drew Ripper Collins
King Curtis beat Luigi Macera
Herb Freeman beat Tito Kopa dq
Haru Sasaki beat Dick Garza

3/5/62 Portland
Fritz Von Goering beat Shag Thomas
King Curtis beat Kurt Von Poppenheim
Billy Whitewolf beat Tito Kopa
Bill Savage beat Luigi Macera
Haru Sasaki drew Bobby Nichols

3/16/62 Portland
Tony Borne beat King Curtis
Dr. Moto beat Danno McDonald
Fritz Von Goering beat Dick Garza
Billy Whitewolf beat Haru Sasaki
Herb Freeman beat Tito Kopa
Bill Savage beat Luigi Macera

3/19/62 Portland
Dr. Moto beat Shag Thomas
Billy Whitewolf & Dean Ho drew King Curtis & Haru Sasaki
Fritz Von Goering beat Luigi Macera
Bill Savage beat Dick Garza
Kurt Von Poppenheim drew Tito Kopa

3/23/62 Portland
Billy Whitewolf beat Fritz Von Goering
Herb Freeman beat King Curtis dq
Dr. Moto beat Luigi Macera
Danno McDonald drew Dean Ho
Dick Garza beat Haru Sasaki dq

3/26/62 Portland
Dr Moto beat Shag Thomas
Fritz Von Goering drew Ripper Collins
King Curtis beat Dick Garza
Kurt Von Poppenheim drew Bill Savage
Dean Ho beat Tito Kopa

4/2/62 Portland
Tony Borne beat King Curtis
Dean Ho drew Danno McDonald
Herb Freeman beat Tito Kopa
Dr. Moto beat Ricky Hunter
Billy Whitewolf beat Bill Savage
Fritz Von Goering & Kurt Von Poppenheim drew Ripper Collins & Dick Garza

4/6/62 Portland
Billy Whitewolf beat King Curtis dq
Fritz Von Goering beat Dick Garza
Herb Freeman beat Kurt Von Poppenheim dq
Ripper Collins beat Dean Ho
Bill Savage beat Dr. Moto dq

4/13/62 Portland
Kurt Von Poppenheim & Fritz Von Goering beat King Curtis & Haru Sasaki
Ripper Collins beat Dr. Moto dq
Bill Savage drew Dick Garza
Herb Freeman beat Tito Kopa

6/15/62 Portland
Dory Dixon beat Kurt Von Poppenheim
Fritz Von Goering beat Dick Garza
Ripper Collins drew Bill Savage

6/19/62 Portland
NWA Champion Buddy Rogers beat Billy Whitewolf
Dory Dixon beat Bill Savage
Fritz Von Goering beat Pepper Gomez
Mad Dog Vachon beat Al Pago

7/2/62 Portland
Luther Lindsey & Dory Dixon beat Fritz Von Goering & Kurt Von Poppenheim dq
Pepper Gomez drew Al Pago
Billy Whitewolf beat Tito Kopa
Mad Dog Vachon beat Ripper Collins

7/6/62 Portland
Fritz Von Goering beat Dory Dixon
Herb Freeman drew Pepper Gomez
Mad Dog Vachon beat Al Pago
Luther Lindsey beat Tito Kopa
Billy Whitewolf beat Kurt Von Poppenheim.

7/9/62 Portland
Billy Whitewolf beat Fritz Von Goering dq
Mad Dog Vachon beat Pepper Gomez
Luther Lindsey beat Al Pago
Herb Freeman drew Kurt Von Poppenheim

7/13/62 Portland
Mad Dog Vachon beat Billy Whitewolf dq
Herb Freeman beat Danny O'Rourke
Kurt Von Poppenheim drew Al Pago
Fritz Von Goering beat Pepper Gomez
Luther Lindsey beat Bobo Newman

7/16/62 Portland
Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsey won battle royal
Shag Thomas drew Billy Whitewolf
Fritz Von Goering beat Herb Freeman
Luther Lindsey beat Kurt Von Poppenheim

7/20/62 Portland
Chain match
Billy Whitewolf beat Mad Dog Vachon
Pepper Gomez beat Danny O'Rourke
Herb Freeman beat Kurt Von Poppenheim dq
Luther Lindsey beat Al Pago
Fritz Von Goering beat Shag Thomas.

7/23/62 Portland
Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsey beat Fritz Von Goering & Kurt Von Poppenheim
Mad Dog Vachon beat Frenchy Robbierre
Herb Freeman beat Pepper Gomez
Billy Whitewolf beat Al Pago

7/27/62 Portland
Mad Dog Vachon & Fritz Von Goering beat Billy Whitewolf & Luther Lindsey
King Curtis beat Pepper Gomez
Herb Freeman beat Frenchy Robbierre
Dean Ho beat Kurt Von Poppenheim

7/30/62 Portland
Pat O'Connor beat King Curtis dq
Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsey beat Fritz Von Goering & Kurt Von Poppenheim
Pat Patterson beat Pepper Gomez
Mad Dog Vachon beat Dean Ho
Herb Freeman drew Billy Whitewolf

8/3/62 Portland
Mad Dog Vachon & Fritz Von Goering beat Billy Whitewolf & Pat O'Connor
Pepper Gomez beat Kurt Von Poppenheim dq
Luther Lindsey beat Al Pago
Dean Ho beat Pat Patterson

8/7/62 Portland
Mad Dog Vachon beat Herb Freeman dq
Fritz Von Goering beat Dean Ho
Pat Patterson drew Billy Whitewolf
Luther Lindsey beat Kurt Von Poppenheim
Al Pago drew Pepper Gomez

8/10/62 Portland
Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsey & Pat O'Connor beat Mad Dog Vachon & Kurt Von Poppenheim & Fritz Von Goering
Pepper Gomez beat Danny O'Rourke
Pat Patterson beat Al Pago
Herb Freeman drew Dean Ho

8/14/62 Portland
Mad Dog Vachon beat Herb Freeman
Fritz Von Goering drew Dean Ho
Luther Lindsey beat Pat Patterson
Kurt Von Poppenheim beat Al Pago

8/17/62 Portland
Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsey drew Mad Dog Vachon & Fritz Von Goering
Herb Freeman beat Pedro Godoy
Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson dq
Dean Ho beat Joe Coleman

8/20/62 Portland
Texas Death Match
Mad Dog Vachon beat Herb Freeman
Dean Ho drew Luther Lindsey
Fritz Von Goering beat Pepper Gomez
Pat Patterson drew Shag Thomas
Kurt Von Poppenheim beat Al Pago

8/24/62 Portland
Luther Lindsey beat Fritz Von Goering to win Northwest title
Al Pago beat Joe Coleman
Kurt Von Poppenheim drew Pepper Gomez
Herb Freeman beat Pat Patterson
Dean Ho beat Mad Dog Vachon

9/7/62 Portland
Luther Lindsey beat Fritz Von Goering
Al Pago beat Pepper Gomez
Dean Ho drew Kurt Von Poppenheim
Mad Dog Vachon drew Ted Evans

9/14/62 Portland
Ted Evans beat Mad Dog Vachon dq
Nick Kozak drew Fritz Von Goering
Kurt Von Poppenheim beat Al Pago
Herb Freeman beat Pat Patterson
Dean Ho drew Luther Lindsey

9/17/62 Portland
Herb Freeman drew Fritz Von Goering
Nick Kozak beat Pat Patterson
Mad Dog Vachon beat Al Pago
Ted Evans drew Pat Patterson

9/21/62 Portland
Mad Dog Vachon & Fritz Von Goering beat Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsey to win Northwest tag title
Herb Freeman beat Pepper Gomez
Ted Evans beat Kurt Von Poppenheim
Nick Kozak beat Pat Patterson

9/24/62 Portland
Fritz Von Goering beat Herb Freeman
Luther Lindsey drew Bill Savage
Nick Kozak beat Mad Dog Vachon dq
Ted Evans beat Pepper Gomez
Pat Patterson drew Al Pago

9/28/62 Portland
Luther Lindsey & Shag Thomas beat Mad Dog Vachon & Fritz Von Goering dq
Ted Evans beat Bill Savage
Dean Ho beat Pat Patterson
Nick Kozak beat Pat O'Brien

10/1/62 Portland
Bill Savage beat Mad Dog Vachon
Nick Kozak beat Pat O'Brien
Dean Ho drew Herb Freeman
Luther Lindsey beat Pat Patterson
Fritz Von Goering beat Ted Evans

10/5/62 Portland
Dean Ho won battle royal
Ted Evans beat Pepper Gomez
Bill Savage drew Kurt Von Poppenheim
Fritz Von Goering beat Dean Ho
Nick Kozak beat Haru Sasaki dq

10/8/62 Portland
Fritz Von Goering beat Shag Thomas
The Scorpion beat Ted Evans
Herb Freeman beat Haru Sasaki dq
Nick Kozak drew Kurt Von Poppenheim

10/10/62 Salem, OR @ 4-H Arena
Referee Shag Thomas
Nick Kozak & Ted Evans beat Bill Savage & The Scorpion on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
1. Evans beat Savage with a Figure Four toe hold
2. Savage beat Evans with a Half Crab hold
3. After his team had won the match, Scorpion attacked referee Shag Thomas and the decision was then reversed.
Fritz Von Goering beat Dean Higuchi
Herb Freeman beat Haru sasaki with a backslide

10/24/62 Portland
Mad Dog Vachon drew Tony Borne
Nick Kozak & Ted Evans beat Kurt Von Poppenheim & Fritz Von Goering
Haru Sasaki beat Dean Ho
The Scorpion beat Ali Pago
Luther Lindsey beat Bill Savage dq
Herb Freeman beat Pat Patterson dq
George Drake beat Pat O'Brien

10/29/62 Portland
Luther Lindsey & Shag Thomas beat Haru Sasaki & Bill Savage
Fritz Von Goering beat Danno McDonald
Ted Evans beat The Scorpion dq

11/2/62 Portland
Shag Thomas beat Fritz Von Goering dq
Haru Sasaki beat Nick Kozak
The Scorpion beat Ted Evans
Herb Freeman beat Pat Patterson
Kurt Von Poppenheim drew Pat O'Brien

11/9/62 Portland
Luther Lindsey beat Fritz Von Goering dq
Pat Patterson beat Jack Kiser
The Scorpion drew Herb Freeman
Kurt Von Poppenheim beat Al Pago

11/12/62 Portland
Mad Dog Vachon & Fritz Von Goering beat Herb Freeman & Luther Lindsey
Nick Kozak beat Pat Patterson
The Scorpion drew Al Pago
Haru Sasaki drew Kurt Von Poppenheim

11/16/62 Portland
Luther Lindsey beat Fritz Von Goering dq
Herb Freeman beat Kurt Von Poppenheim
Mad Dog Vachon beat Nick Kozak
The Scorpion drew Ted Evans

11/19/62 Portland
Luther Lindsey & Shag Thomas & Herb Freeman beat Mad Dog Vachon & Fritz Von Goering & The Scorpion
Nick Kozak beat Kurt Von Poppenheim
Ted Evans beat Pat O'Brien

11/23/62 Portland
Mad Dog Vachon beat Luther Lindsey
Fritz Von Goering beat Al Pago
Kurt Von Poppenheim drew The Scorpion
Nick Kozak beat Ted Evans

11/30/62 Portland
Luther Lindsey & Shag Thomas beat Mad Dog Vachon & Fritz Von Goering dq
Nick Kozak drew Bill Savage
Haru Sasaki beat Ted Evans

12/3/62 Portland
Mad Dog Vachon & Fritz Von Goering beat Herb Freeman & Nick Kozak
Haru Sasaki beat Jack Kiser
Ricky Hunter drew Kurt Von Poppenheim
Bill Savage beat Sonny Pasqua

12/7/62 Portland
Mad Dog Vachon & Fritz Von Goering beat Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsey
Nick Kozak beat Ricky Hunter
Bill Savage beat Sonny Pasqua
Herb Freeman beat Kurt Von Poppenheim dq

12/10/62 Portland
Luther Lindsey beat Fritz Von Goering dq
Bill Savage beat The Scorpion
Ricky Hunter beat Pat O'Brien dq
Nick Kozak beat George Drake
Haru Sasaki beat Ted Evans

12/14/62 Portland
Nick Kozak won battle royal
Nick Kozak beat Pat O'Brien
Ricky Hunter beat Kurt Von Poppenheim dq
Bill Savage beat The Scorpion
Luther Lindsey drew Fritz Von Goering



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Dec 1st, 2008 08:44 am
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/7/63 Portland, OR @ Labor Temple
Rocky Columbo won an 8 man battle royal
Soldat Gorky beat Rocky Columbo
Haru Sasaki drew Nick Kozak
Lorenzo Parente beat Fritz Von Goering dq
Bob Boyer drew Pat O'Brien

1/9/63 Salem, OR
Nick Kozak drew Mad Dog Vachon
Fritz Von Goering beat Lorenzo Parente
Rocky Columbo drew Pat O'Brien
Bob Boyer beat Bill Savage dq

1/11/63 Portland
Herb Freeman beat Mad Dog Vachon
Bob Boyer beat Haru Sasaki dq
Nick Kozak beat Pat O'Brien
Lorenzo Parente drew Fritz Von Goering
Rocky Columbo beat Bill Savage.

1/14/63 Portland, OR @ Labor Temple
Mad Dog Vachon & Fritz Von Goering beat Rocky Columbo & Nick Kozak 2/3
1. Columbo pinned Von Goering
2. Von Goering beat Kozak
3. Von Goering pinned Kozak
Abe Jacobs beat Haru Sasaki
Ricky Hunter drew Bill Savage
Lorenzo Parente beat Pat O'Brien

1/16/63 Salem
Nick Kozak drew Mad Dog Vachon
Herb Freeman drew Fritz Von Goering
Bob Boyer beat Pat Patterson dq
Jack Kiser beat Pat Patterson dq
Abe Jacobs beat Kurt Von Poppenheim

1/18/63 Portland
Herb Freeman beat Mad Dog Vachon dq
Abe Jacobs beat Haru Sasaki
Fritz Von Goering beat Ricky Hunter
Bob Boyer beat Bill Savage dq
Nick Kozak beat Pat O'Brien.

1/21/63 Portland
Rocky Columbo & Bill Savage & Nick Kozak beat Fritz Von Goering & Mad Dog Vachon
Lorenzo Parente beat Haru Sasaki dq
Abe Jacobs beat Pat O'Brien
Kurt Von Poppenheim drew Ricky Hunter

1/23/63 Salem
Herb Freeman beat Mad Dog Vachon
Nick Kozak & Rocky Columbo beat Bill Savage & Haru Sasaki
Bob Boyer drew Fritz Von Goering
Abe Jacobs beat Pat O'Brien

2/1/63 Portland, OR @ Armory
Mad Dog Vachon & Kurt Von Poppenheim & Fritz Von Goering beat Nick Kozak & Rocky Columbo & Bill Savage
Abe Jacobs drew Herb Freeman
Lorenzo Parente beat Ricky Hunter
Bob Boyer beat Pat O'Brien

2/4/63 Portland
Fritz Von Goering & Kurt Von Poppenheim beat Rocky Columbo & Bill Savage
Mad Dog Vachon beat Bob Boyer
Abe Jacobs beat Haru Sasaki dq
Nick Kozak drew Ricky Hunter

2/6/63 Salem
Mad Dog Vachon beat Nick Kozak
Herb Freeman & Rocky Columbo beat Fritz Von Goering & Pat Patterson
Ricky Hunter beat Haru Sasaki
Bob Boyer beat Pat O'Brien

2/8/63 Portland
Rocky Columbo & Nick Kozak & Bill Savage beat Kurt Von Poppenheim & Fritz Von Goering & Mad Dog Vachon
Herb Freeman beat Pat O'Brien
Bob Boyer drew Pat Patterson
Ricky Hunter beat Haru Sasaki dq for using an illegal karate blow

3/4/63 Portland, OR @ Labor Temple
Referee Jack Kiser
Billy White Wolf & Andre Drapp beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton on a 3rd fall dq
Mad Dog Vachon dcor Art Mahalik
Herb Freeman beat Fritz Von Goering
Lorenzo Parente beat Bob Boyer



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Dec 1st, 2008 08:49 am
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/29/65 Salem
Pepper Martin & Shag Thomas beat El Shereef & Fritz Von Goering
Tito Carreon beat Haru Sasaki
Ricky Hunter beat Chris Belkas

4/30/65 Portland
Shag Thomas & Pepper Martin drew Soldat Gorky & Fritz Von Goering
Ricky Hunter beat Kazimoto
El Shereef beat Chris Belkas
Tito Carreon beat Ivan Kameroff dq

5/24/65 Portland
Pepper Martin & Shag Thomas beat Stan Stasiak & Fritz Von Goering
Tim Colt beat Pedro Godoy
Roy McClarty beat Soldat Gorky dq
Mad Russian beat Tito Carreon

6/24/65 Salem, OR @ Fairgrounds 4-H Arena
Shag Thomas beat Northwest Champion Stan Stasiak on a 2nd fall dq
1. Thomas pinned Stasiak after a series of head butts
2. Stasiak was dq'ed for using a foreign object
Tim Colt beat Fritz Von Goering 2-0
Mad Russian beat Haru Sasaki

6/25/65 Portland
Stan Stasiak beat Fritz Von Goering
John Pesek beat Frenchy Robbiere
Shag Thomas beat Haru Sasaki
Mad Russian drew Tim Colt
Soldat Gorky drew Matt Casey



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Dec 1st, 2008 08:59 am
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
6/14/57 Houston
Red Bastien vs El Medico
Pepper Gomez vs Tokyo Joe
Bull Curry vs Jim Hady
Luigi Macera vs Fritz Von Ulm
Billy Wicks vs Al Mills

6/28/57 Houston, TX @ City Auditorium
El Medico vs Don Leo Jonathan
Johnny Valentine vs Pepper Gomez
Ray Gunkel vs Gory Guerrero
Duke Keomuka vs Red Bastien
Tiger Conway vs Tiny Mills
Jim Hady vs Fritz Von Ulm

7/5/57 Houston
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ray Gunkel (1-0, cnc)
Pepper Gomez & El Medico beat Johnny Valentine & Fritz Von Ulm dq
Wild Bull Curry beat Chet Wallick
Red Bastien drew Duke Keomuka
Luigi Macera beat Danny Savich dq

7/12/57 Houston City Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat El Medico 2/3
Pepper Gomez beat Fritz Von Ulm
Duke Keomuka drew Tiger Conway
Nick Bockwinkel beat Joe Blanchard
(Medico had his foot on the ropes during pin)

7/16/57 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Danny Savich beat Bull Curry 2/3
Duke Keomuka beat Johnny Valentine (during the match, Savich interfered and intended to hit Duke, when he smashed Valentine, leading to the final pin)
Nicky Bockwinkel beat Fritz Von Ulm dq
Luigi Macera drew Chet Wallick
El Medico beat Red Bastien
Tito Infante beat Tiny Roe

7/19/57 Houston
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Don Leo Jonathan 2/3
Pepper Gomez & El Medico beat Wild Bull Curry & Danny Savich
Johnny Valentine beat Paul Boesch
Tiger Conway beat Fritz Von Ulm dq
Tito Infante beat Tom Thumb
att. 9,200

7/23/57 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Danny Savich beat Duke Keomuka 2/3
Don Leo Jonathan beat El Medico 1-0 (Medico was unable to return after being leveled with a Mormon Sickle and was carried from the ring)
Johnny Valentine beat Chet Wallick
Luigi Macera drew Fritz Von Ulm
Juan Garcia beat Billy Wicks
Nicky Bockwinkel beat Jim Hady

8/6/57 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Don Leo Jonathan on a 3rd fall dq
Johnny Valentine beat Nicky Bockwinkel
Danny Savich beat Juan Garcia
Ike Eakins beat Chet Wallick
Gory Guerrero drew Fritz Von Ulm
near capacity crowd, gate:  $5,000+

8/7/57 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Pepper Gomez
Nick Bockwinkel vs Duke Keomuka
Juan Garcia vs Fritz Von Ulm
Jim Hady vs Danny Savich

8/9/57 Houston
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat El Medico
Johnny Valentine drew Luther Lindsey
Pepper Gomez drew Don Leo Jonathan
El Santo beat Fritz Von Ulm after dive from top rope
Ray Gunkel beat Ike Eakins
Duke Keomuka beat Nick Bockwinkel
(It was Santos's debut--note blacks wrestling whites on these cards in Houston)

8/13/57 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Don Leo Jonathan beat Johnny Valentine (no falls) (physician refused to allow Valentine to continue the match due to cuts) (Valentine needed stitches)
Luther Lindsey beat Danny Savich 2-0, second fall by dq
El Santo (Dallas debut) beat Fritz Von Ulm
Ike Eakins beat Nicky Bockwinkel
Juan Garcia drew Juan Humberto
Gory Guerrero beat Con Bruno

8/23/57 Houston, TX @ City Auditorium
Luther Lindsey beat Johnny Valentine on a 3rd fall dq
El Medico & Pepper Gomez beat Don Leo Jonathan & Ike Eakins Texas Tag Title defense
El Santo beat Chet Wallick with tope
Mighty Atlas beat Fritz Von Ulm
Rip Rogers drew Danny Savich

8/27/57 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Luther Lindsey beat Don Leo Jonathan (sub Johnny Valentine, who was injured) on a 3rd fall dq for “unnecessary roughness”)  
Pepper Gomez drew Rip Rogers
Ike Eakins beat Cheeto Gonzales
Doll Page beat Gypsy Rose
Ivan the Terrible beat Juan Garcia
El Santo beat Juan Humberto

8/30/57 Houston
Ivan the Terrible (Pampero Firpo) beat Don Leo Jonathan to win Texas Heavyweight title
Duke Keomuka beat El Santo
Dolly Paige beat Gypsy Rose
El Medico drew Rip Rogers
Pepper Gomez beat Con Bruno
Luigi Macera drew Mighty Atlas

9/3/57 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Non title match
Texas Champion Ivan the Terrible beat Ike Eakins 2-0
Pepper Gomez drew Rip Rogers 60:00
Rip Rogers won a 10-man Russian Roulette Wrestle Royal, last eliminating Eakins and Gomez
Juan Garcia drew Gory Guerrero
El Medico beat Chet Wallick
El Santo beat Fritz Von Ulm
Note:  Ivan the Terrible was billed as the “newly crowned” Texas State Heavyweight Champion.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Dec 1st, 2008 09:07 am
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
8/3/60 Michigan City, IN @ Ames Field
Johnny Gabor & Frankie Gabor vs Carl Engstrom & John Walker

8/10/60 Michigan City, IN @ @ Ames Field
Johnny Gabor & Frankie Gabor vs Farmer Don Marlin & Johnny Gilbert

8/19/60 Chicago, IL @ Comiskey Park
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki no contest Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham
Red & Lou Bastien beat Frankie Gabor & Johnny Gabor
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Prince Maiava & Johnny Walker
Hatstack Calhoun beat the Sheik
Karol Krauser beat Moose Cholak
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl
promoter: Fred Kohler
referees: James Rallas, Ed Whalen
att: 17,206, gate: $52,350.40
Note: Fred Kohler predicted an attendance of 35,000.

9/16/60 Chicago, IL @ Comiskey Park
Bearcat Wright beat Killer Kowalski on a 3rd fall dq
Buddy Rogers beat Haystack Calhoun in 12:02
Karl Krauser drew Crusher Lisowski 30:00
Edouard Carpentier beat Frankie Gabor in 8:54
Johnny Gilbert beat Skull Murphy 4:44
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Johnny Gabor 8:06
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Red & Lou Bastien 2/3
Eddie Graham beat Arnold Skaaland not listed in Chicago Tribune.
promoter: Fred Kohler
att: 26,731, gate: $81,549.40



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Dec 1st, 2008 03:35 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
11/22/55 Minneapolis, MN
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat Tony Baillargeon & Paul Baillargeon
Tim Geohagen beat Aldo Bogni
Carl Engstrom drew Fritz Von Ulm
Dave Jons beat Joe Millich

12/1/55 Mankato, MN
Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa beat Adrian Baillargeon & Timothy Geohagen
Carl Engstrom beat Fritz Von Ulm

12/10/55 St. Paul, MN @ Armory
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat Tony Baillargeon & Paul Baillargeon
Millie Stafford beat Barbara Baker 19:42
Herbie Freeman beat Fritz Von Ulm via pin in 13:27
Red Bastien drew Dave Jons 30:00
Att.-2,562

12/27/55 Minneapolis, MN
Verne Gagne & Butch Levy beat Kinji Shibuya & Ike Eakins
Tim Geohagen beat Mitsu Arakawa dq 17:54
Roy McClarty beat Fritz Von Ulm 20:12
Herbie Freeman beat Oni Wiki Wiki via pin in 25:02
Att.-4,802

1/7/56 St. Paul, MN @ Armory
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa 2/3
Dan Geohagen beat Fritz Von Ulm 14:20
Gene Dubuque beat Oni Wiki Wiki 6:07
Brian Clary beat Johnny Moochy 21:05
Att.-3,465 (standing room only. 500 turned away)

1/12/56 Mankato, MN
Tim Geohagen vs Gene DuBuque
Tony Baillargeon vs Fritz Von Ulm
Red Bastien vs Oni Wiki Wiki
Note: March Of Dimes Charity Show

1/14/56 St. Paul, MN @ Armory
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat Paul Baillargeon & Bronko Nagurski
Gene Dubuque beat Mitch Larson 6:20
Dan Geohagen beat Aldo Bogni via pin in 20:55
Brian Clary beat Fritz von Ulm via pin in 21:35
Att.-3,135

1/17/56 Minneapolis
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat Paul Baillargeon & Tim Geohagen
Gene Dubuque beat Ray Villmer via pin in 12:43
Dan Geohagen beat Fritz von Ulm via pin
Brian Clary beat Aldo Bogni via pin in 21:34
Att.-3,902

1/24/56 Duluth, MN
Timothy Geohagen & Danno Geohagen beat Gene Dubuque & Aldo Bogni
Red Bastien beat Fritz von Ulm
Referee: Joe Snyder

1/30/56 Austin, MN @ Armory
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat Paul Baillargeon & Tony Baillargeon (2-1)
Referee: Joe Valento
Handicap
Butch Levy beat Aldo Bogni (13:12) & Fritz Von Ulm (14:55)

1/31/56 Minneapolis
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat Dick Raines & Lou Plummer dq
Bob Managoff beat Bulldog Pleches via pin
Tony Baillargeon beat Fritz Von Ulm via pin in 22:23
Dan Geohagen beat Johnny Moochy dq in 22:44
Att.-6,241

2/11/56 St. Paul, MN @ Armory
referee Fritz von Ulm
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat Lord Layton & Gene Dubuque 2/3
1st fall Layton pinned Ivan after a judo chop after flying off the ropes
2nd fall Karol pinned Dubuque
3rd fall Karol pinned Dubuque
Tim Geohagen beat Larry Hamilton by dq for choking 18:03
Brian Clary drew Tony Baillargeon 30:00
Red Bastien drew Dan Geohagen 30:00
Att.-2,919

2/18/56 St Paul, MN @ Armory
referees Bill Kuusisto and Johnny Moochy
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat "Cowboys" Dick Raines & Lou Plummer 2/3
Roy McClarty drew Bobby Managoff 30:00
Tim Geohagen beat Brian Clary via pin in 18:40
Tony Baillargeon beat Fritz von Ulm 15:10
Att.-2,720

2/27/56 Austin, MN @ Armory
Tiny Mills (sub Pete Managoff) & Gene Dubuque (sub Fritz Von Ulm) & Larry Hamilton beat Lord Athol Layton (sub Danno Geohagen) & Farmer Don Marlin (sub Tony Baillargeon) & Tim Geohagen 2/3
Farmer Don Marlin beat Joe Valento
Tim Geohagen vs Larry Hamilton
Referee: Oni Wiki Wiki

2/20/57 Mankato, MN
June Byers & Barbara Baker beat Penny Banner & Betty Hawkins
Fritz Von Ulm & John Swenski beat Maurice LaPointe & Jack Pesek (subs for Tony Baillargeon & Johnny Rougeau)

2/23/57 St. Paul, MN @ Armory
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat Bronko Nagurski & Fritz Von Ulm 2/3
Women's Champion June Byers beat Penny Banner 2/3
Jack Witzig beat Tony Baillargeon via pin in 21:35
Frank Hurley beat Sammy Menacker 19:32
Att.-2,086

2/25/57 Austin, MN @ Armory
Referee: John Swenski
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Joe Pazandak & Fritz Von Ulm 2/3
1-Pazandak pinned Guy in 14:55
2-Guy pinned Pazandak in 8:54
3-Joe pinned Von Ulm in 3:11.  
Barbara Baker (sub June Byers) beat Betty Hawkins via pin in in 14:27
A-600.

2/26/57 Minneapolis
referees Bronko Nagurski and Sam Menacker
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff
Women's Champion June Byers beat Betty Hawkins via pin in 19:03
Fritz Von Ulm beat Johnny Barend via pin in 9:42
Red Bastien beat Tiger Tomasso 22:43
Att.-4,400

Brunettis declared NWA tag-team champions on 2/28/57

3/2/57 St. Paul, MN @ Armory
World Tag Team Champions Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Fritz von Erich & Fritz Von Ulm
1st fall Ulm pinned Guy with a series of body slams
2nd fall Joe pinned Erich with a pile driver
3rd fall Guy pinned Ulm
Women's Champion June Byers beat Betty Hawkins via pin in 20:50
Johnny Rougeau beat Joe Tomasso 11:25
Red Bastien beat Frank Hurley via pin in 19:23
Att.-2,234

3/6/57 Mankato, MN
World Tag Team Champions Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Joe Pazandak & Fritz Von Ulm
Tony Baillargeon beat John Swenski
Maurice LaPointe def. Jack Pesek
(Clink McGeary-referee)

3/9/57 St. Paul, MN @ Armory
World Tag Team Champions Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti ddq Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski (one referee used)
Butch Levy beat Fritz von Ulm dq
Jack Witzig beat Tony Baillargeon via pin in 17:36
Jack Pesek drew Maurice LaPointe 30:00
Att.-2,320

3/16/57 St. Paul, MN @ Armory
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Fritz Von Ulm & Ike Eakins
Johnny Rougeau drew Bob Geigel 30:00
John Foti beat Frank Hurley via pin in 20:15
Red Bastien beat Jack Pesek dq 13:15
Att.-2,066

3/19/57 Minneapolis
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Fritz Von Ulm & Ike Eakins
Karol Kalmikoff beat Maurice LaPointe via pin in 2:55
Johnny Rougeau beat Bob Geigel
Red Bastien drew John Foti 30:00
Att.-2,431

3/20/57 Mankato
World Tag Team Champions Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Joe Pazandak & Fritz Von Ulm
Red Bastien beat Joe Tomasso (sub Billy Wicks) dq
Johnny Foti beat John Swenski

3/26/57 Duluth, MN
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat Joe Tomasso & Fritz Von Ulm (sub John Swenski)
Baby Doe beat Caroline Bennett
John Foti beat Maurice LaPointe
Referee: Joe Snyder

3/30/57 St. Paul, MN @ Armory
World Tag Team Champions Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Fritz Von Ulm
Jack Witzig drew Bob Geigel 30:00
Butch Levy beat Roy McClarty when McClarty injured his knee and had to concede
Rocky Monroe beat Tom Zaharias via pin after an airplane spin
Att.-2,281

4/1/57 Austin, MN @ Armory
Joe Brunetti & Guy Brunetti vs Bob Geigel & Joe Pazandak
John Foti vs Fritz Von Ulm
Gene Nerby vs Mike Grant

4/2/57 Duluth, MN
World Tag Team Champions Joe Brunetti & Guy Brunetti beat Joe Pazandak & Fritz von Ulm
Joe Snyder beat Jim Morgan
Referee: Hal Mason

4/3/57 Mankato, MN
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff no contest Butch Levy & Johnny Rougeau
Jack Morgan (sub Johnny Foti) beat Joe Tomasso (sub Fritz Von Ulm)
Larry Hennig (sub Tomasso) beat Billy Wicks

4/9/57 Minneapolis
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat Verne Gagne & Johnny Rougeau 2/3
Fritz Von Ulm beat Lou Klein via pin
Roy McClarty beat Joe Tomasso via pin
John Foti beat Rocky Monroe
Att.-2,783

4/12/57 Duluth, MN
World Tag Team Champions Joe Brunetti & Guy Brunetti beat Joe Pazandak & Fritz Von Ulm
John Foti (sub Roy McClarty) beat Joe Tomasso
Joe Snyder beat Rich Annala (pro debut)
Referee: Roy McClarty
Note: Roy McClarty was the referee because he had suffered an injury and couldn't wrestle.

4/13/57 St. Paul, MN @ Auditorium
referee Man Mountain Dean
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat Johnny Rougeau & Butch Levy 2/3
Pee Wee James & Tito Infante beat Sky Low Low & Beau Brummell 2/3 for the midget tag team title
Fritz Von Ulm beat Lou Klein via pin in 23:20
Att.-2,330

4/19/57 Duluth, MN
World Tag Team Champions Joe Brunetti & Guy Brunetti beat John Smith & Al Smith
Roy McClarty drew Fritz von Ulm
Referee: Joe Tomasso

4/20/57 St. Paul, MN @ Armory
World Tag Team Champions Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Bob Geigel & Fritz von Ulm 2/3
referee Joe Tomasso
John Smith & Al Smith beat Roy McClarty & Jack Witzig 2/3
Karl Steiff beat John Foti via pin in 14:42
Att.-1,860

4/23/57 Minneapolis, MN
World Tag Team Champions Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Al Smith & John Smith 2/3
Butch Levy beat Fritz Von Ulm via pin
Karl Steiff beat John Foti via pin
Roy McClarty beat Bob Geigel dq
Att.-2,648

4/24/57 Mankato, MN
World Tag Team Champions Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti vs Joe Pazandak & Bob Geigel
Johnny Foti vs Fritz Von Ulm
Floyd Ude vs Joe Pazandak

4/27/57 St. Paul, MN @ Armory
referee Joe Valento
World Tag Team Champions Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Al Smith & John Smith on a 3rd fall dq  
Roy McClarty drew Bob Geigel 30:00
Fritz Von Ulm beat John Foti
Carl Steiff beat Joe Tomasso
Att.-1,889

4/30/57 Minneapolis
Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Moto beat Joe Brunetti & Guy Brunetti 2/3
1st fall Moto pinned Joe
2nd fall Joe pinned Shibuya with a piledriver
3rd fall Moto pinned Guy
Butch Levy beat Joe Tomasso via pin in 6:24
Roy McClarty beat Karl Steiff dq in 14:14
Fritz Von Ulm beat John Foti via pin in 13:53
Att.-2,977

5/4/57 St. Paul, MN @ Armory
Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Moto beat John Smith & Al Smith 2/3
Butch Levy beat Karl Steiff by dq
Fritz Von Ulm beat Rocky Monroe
Joe Tomasso beat John Foti via pin in 23:05
Att.-1,996

5/11/57 St. Paul, MN @ Armory
Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Moto beat John Smith & Al Smith 2/3
Joe Brunetti beat Fritz Von Ulm 14:50
Roy McClarty drew Joe Pazandak 30:00
Billy Wicks beat Bill Wright via pin in 15:40
Att.-1,819

5/14/57 Minneapolis, MN
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Butch Levy 2/3
1st fall Levy beat Thesz
2nd fall Levy thrown from ring and counted out.
3rd fall Levy unable to continue due to his fall out of the ring. He was carried out on a strecher
Al Smith & John Smith beat Fritz von Ulm & Roy McClarty 2/3
Karl Steiff beat Flody Ude via pin in 11:18
Att.-2,974

5/16/57 St. Paul, MN @ Armory (moved due to fishing opener)
referee Fritz von Ulm
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat World Tag Team Champions Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti dq
Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Moto beat Roy McClarty & Karl Steiff 2/3
Fritz Von Ulm beat Joe Tomasso via pin in 12:20
Att.-1,602

5/21/57 Minneapolis, MN
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat John Smith & Al Smith 2/3
Joe Brunetti beat Mr Moto dq in 14:37 when Moto was caught throwing salt
Kinji Shibuya beat Bill Melby via pin in 13:03
Guy Brunetti beat Fritz Von Ulm via pin in 18:15
Att.-2,784

5/25/57 St. Paul, MN @ Armory
referee Butch Levy
World Tag Team Champions Guy & Joe Brunetti beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff dq
Kinji Shibuya no contest Karl Steiff
Roy McClarty beat Billy Wicks 16:35
Flody Ude beat Fritz Von Ulm via pin in 14:12
Att.-2,153

5/28/57 Minneapolis, MN
referee Karl Steiff
World Tag Team Champions Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Kinji Shibuya & Joe Pazandak dq
Karl Steiff beat Fritz von Ulm via pin in 7:41
Shirley Strimple beat Corine Cordova 14:27
Jim Morgan beat Greg Peterson 21:31
Att.-2,686

Thanks to justahamandegger, Jim Melby & JMK



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Dec 1st, 2008 07:42 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
2/4/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Luis Martinez beat Ray Stevens on a 3rd fall dq
Jim Hady beat Stan Neilson 2/3
Luis Hernandez beat Buddy Austin
Fritz Von Goering drew Bob Boyer 15:00

2/17/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bill Watts & Jim Hady (sub Red Bastien) on a 3rd fall COR
1. Hady beat Stevens with an octopus hold in 8:45
2. Stevens pinned Hady in 4:08 after a Bombs Away
3. Watts was counted out of the ring at 8:50
Kinji Shibuya beat Rene Goulet 2/3
1. Shibuya beat Goulet by submission with a neck claw in 13:05
2. Goulet beat Shibuya in 8:00 with a neck scissors
3. Shibuya pinned Goulet in 3:45 after a judo chop
Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez beat Fritz Von Goering & Buddy Austin in 22:03 when Hernandez beat Austin with a reverse backbreaker
Bob Boyer beat Terry Garvin via pin in 15:42
gate: $1,879.50

2/19/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Bill Watts beat Kinji Shibuya via blood stoppage
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens drew Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall   
1.    Stevens took the first fall over Wright with a bombs away and a body press 26:32  
2.    Wright pinned Patterson with a figure 4 leglock 10:40  
3.    The time limit ran out before either team gained another fall.
Gorilla Monsoon beat Rene Goulet with a airplane spin and body press at 7:28
Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez beat Buddy Austin & The Spoiler when Martinez pinned Buddy Austin with a Mexican octopus 12:01
Bob Boyer beat Terry Garvin with an octopus hold 6:26
Jim Hady beat Fritz Von Goering with an octopus hold 8:10

2/23/66 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Ray Stevens beat Luis Hernandez 2/3
1. Hernandez beat Stevens with a crooked head scissors
2. Stevens pinned Hernandez after a Bombs Away
3. Stevens pinned Hernandez after a series of body slams
Bill Watts beat Lonnie Mayne
Kinji Shibuya beat Bob Boyer'
Rene Goulet drew Fritz Von Goering
Jim Hady beat The Spoiler

2/24/66 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Kinji Shibuya vs Luis Martinez 2/3 60:00
Jim Hady & Rene Goulet vs Fritz Von Goering & Buddy Austin 2/3 60:00
Fred Baron vs The Spoiler
Bob Boyer vs Terry Garvin

2/25/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
US Champion Bill Watts vs Pat Patterson 2/3 60:00
Jim Hady vs Fritz Von Goering 2/3 45:00
Luis Hernandez vs Lonnie Mayne 30:00
Bob Boyer vs The Spoiler

3/2/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Bill Watts beat Pat Patterson 2/3
1. Patterson won 1st fall
2. Watts pinned Patterson after an Oklahoma Stampede
3. Watts pinned Patterson after an Oklahoma Stampede
Ray Stevens beat Jim Hady 2/3
1. Hady won 1st fall
2. Stevens pinned Hady after a Bombs Away
3. Stevens pinned Hady
Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez beat The Spoiler & Fritz Von Goering
Kinji Shibuya beat Bob Boyer with a neck claw
Frank Shields beat Freddie Baron via pin
Lonnie Mayne drew Rene Goulet
gate: $2,369.50

3/10/66 Pleasanton, CA @ Fairgrounds Exposition Building
Kinji Shibuya vs Jim Hady 2/3 60:00
Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez vs Frank Shields & Lonnie Mayne 2/3 60:00
Fritz Von Goering vs Rene Goulet

3/11/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Kinji Shibuya beat Jim Hady 2/3
Rene Goulet & Red Bastien beat Fritz Von Goering & The Spoiler
Rene Goulet beat Ricky Romero via pin

3/28/66 Reno, NV @ Riverside Hotel Garden Room
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Luis Martinez & Jim Hady when Patterson pinned Martinez in the 3rd fall
Referee Moe Smith
Kinji Shibuya beat Ricky Hunter 2/3
Fritz Von Goering beat Ricky Renaldo in 8:45

4/8/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
US Champion Bill Watts vs Charro Azteca 60:00
Luis Hernandez & Jim Hady vs Fritz Von Goering & The Spoiler 60:00
Ciclon Negro beat Luis Martinez 2/3

4/15/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens & Fritz Von Goering vs Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez & Jim Hady 2/3 60:00
Ricky Hunter vs Stan Neilson

4/21/66 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Kinji Shibuya & Ciclon Negro beat Jim Hady & Luis Hernandez 2/3
Pepper Gomez beat Frank Shields
Joe Scarpa beat Fritz Von Goering
Victor Rivera beat Bob Boyer

4/24/66 Concord, CA @ Mount Diablo High School
Ray Stevens vs Pepper Gomez 2/3 60:00
Kinji Shibuya vs Bob Boyer 2/3 60:00
Joe Scarpa vs Frank Shields
Victor Rivera vs Fritz Von Goering

5/6/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
US Champion Bill Watts vs Kinji Shibuya
Pat Patterson & Fritz Von Goering vs Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera
Gorilla Monsoon vs Ricky Hunter

5/7/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Bill Watts beat Ciclon Negro 2/3
Ray Stevens beat Bearcat Wright on a 2nd fall dq
Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera beat Pat Patterson & Frank Shields when Gomez pinned Shields in 15:55
Gorilla Monsoon beat The Spoiler via pin in 7:08 after an airplane spin
Kinji Shibuya beat Bob Boyer in 7:18 with a judo sleeper hold
Joe Scarpa beat Fritz Von Goering in 6:58 with a sleeper hold
Jim Hady beat Ricky Hunter in 8:47 with an octopus hold
US Women's Champion Cora Combs beat Kathy O'Brien 2/3

5/23/66 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Ray Stevens beat Pepper Gomez 2/3
Cora Combs beat Peggy Allen (sub Jessica Rogers)
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ricky Hunter
Victor Rivera beat Fritz Von Goering
Jim Hady beat Frank Shields

5/27/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Kay Noble & Peggy Allen beat Cora Combs & Margie Ramsey
Ray Stevens beat Joe Scarpa on a 3rd fall dq
Victor Rivera beat Fritz Von Goering in 14:00

6/8/66 Sacramento, CA
Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens dq
Gorilla Monsoon beat Fritz von Goering
Cora Combs & Marge Ramsey beat Peggy Allen & Kathy O’Brien
Joe Scarpa beat The Spoiler
Ricky Hunter drew Frank Shields

6/25/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Referee Tom Rice
Bill Watts beat Gorilla Monsoon 2/3 to regain US Title
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens drew Ciclon Negro & Kinji Shibuya when Referee Tom Rice halted the match because Shibuya & Patterson were bleeding too badly in the 3rd fall
Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera beat Frank Shields & Stan Neilson
Pedro Morales beat Fritz Von Goering
Claude Peters beat the Spoiler
Joe Scarpa beat Ricky Hunter
Att: 9,085, Gate: $27,835

6/29/66 Sacramento, CA
Victor Rivera & Joe Scarpa & Bill Watts beat Kinji Shibuya & Ciclon Negro & Stan Neilson
Pepper Gomez beat Frank Sheilds
Thunderbolt Peters beat Fritz Von Goering
Ricky Hunter drew Spoiler

7/21/66 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Pepper Gomez & Joe Scarpa 2/3
Ciclon Negro beat Thunderbolt Peters
Ricky Hunter beat Fritz Von Goering
Buddy Moreno drew Frank Shields

7/27/66 San Jose
Pepper Gomez beat Ciclon Negro
Bill Watts & Joe Scarpa beat Kinji Shibuya & Frank Shields
Victor Rivera beat Ricky Hunter
Buddy Moreno beat Fritz Von Goering

7/29/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Referee Dean Detton
Ciclon Negro beat Pepper Gomez when the referee stopped the match because Gomez was bleeding too badly
Joe Scarpa & Victor Rivera vs The Spoiler & Fritz Von Goering 2/3 60:00
Woody Farmer vs Larry Williams

8/8/66 Sacramento
Bill Watts beat Gorilla Monsoon
Ray Stevens beat Victor Rivera
Ricky Hunter beat Fritz Von Goering
Pepper Gomez beat Thunderbolt Peters
Ciclon Negro & Kinji Shibuya beat Joe Scarpa & Buddy Moreno
Thunderbolt Peters drew Frank Shields

8/10/66 San Jose, CA
Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera beat Kinji Shibuya & The Spoiler
US Champion Bill Watts beat Gorilla Monsoon dq
Ricky Hunter drew Fritz Von Goering
Joe Scarpa beat Frank Shields

8/24/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Kinji Shibuya & Ciclon Negro drew Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson when the match was stopped in 28:00 due to cuts on both Negro & Stevens
US Champion Bill Watts beat Gorilla Monsoon
Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera beat Frank Shields & Fritz Von Goering
Ricky Hunter drew Buddy Moreno 15:00
Joe Scarpa beat The Spoiler

9/9/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
US Champion Bill Watts beat Gorilla Monsoon 2/3
1. Monsoon beat Watts with a backbreaker
2. Watts pinned Monsoon after a bulldog headlock
3. Watts pinned Monsoon
Joe Scarpa & Thunderbolt Peters beat Kinji Shibuya & Fritz Von Goering
Tarzan Tyler beat Woody Farmer

9/10/66 Phoenix, AZ
Bill Watts vs Gorilla Monsoon
Buddy Moreno & Joe Scarpa vs Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Maria DeLeon vs Kay Noble
Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera vs The Spoiler & Fritz Von Goering
Thunderbolt Peters vs Kinji Shibuya

9/14/66 San Jose
Gorilla Monsoon & Ciclon Negro beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Joe Scarpa beat Fritz Von Goering
Victor Rivera beat Thunderbolt Peters
Tarzan Tyler beat Larry Williams

9/19/66 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Haystack Calhoun & Ray Stevens beat Gorilla Monsoon & Ciclon Negro when Calhoun pinned Monsoon in the 3rd fall
Tarzan Tyler beat Ricky Hunter via pin in 18:29 after an elbow smash
Pepper Gomez beat Frank Shields via pin in 15:36 with a Mexican victory roll
Joe Scarpa beat Fritz Von Goering with a sleeper hold

10/9/66 Concord, CA @ Mount Diablo High School Gym
Ray Stevens vs Joe Scarpa
Pepper Gomez vs Fritz Von Goering
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley vs Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid

11/30/66 San Jose, CA
Joe Scarpa & Alberto Torres beat Kongozan & Stan Neilson
Mongolian Stomper beat Victor Rivera
Thunderbolt Peters beat The Spoiler
Buddy Moreno beat Fritz Von Goering

12/2/66 Oakland TV
Mongolian Stomper & Ciclon Negro beat Buddy Moreno & Thunderbolt Peters
Haystack Calhoun & Pepper Gomez beat The Spoiler & Fritz Von Goering
Bill Watts beat Kongozan
Tarzan Tyler beat Victor Rivera

12/3/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Tarzan Tyler beat US Champion Bill Watts on a 3rd fall dq
World Tag Team Champions Ciclon Negro & Mongolian Stomper beat Haystack Calhoun & Pepper Gomez on a 3rd fall COR
Stan Neilson beat Thunderbolt Peters
Victor Rivera beat Fritz Von Goering
Alberto Torres beat Kato Kongozan
Joe Scarpa beat the Spoiler
Red Bastien drew Buddy Moreno
att: 6,860, gate: $20,616

12/29/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bill Watts & Joe Scarpa on a 3rd fall COR as Scarpa had a sleeper hold locked on Patterson from outside the ring
Referee Dean Detton Jr
Victor The Bear beat Fritz Von Goering & The Spoiler in 6:22
Pepper Gomez & Alberto Torres beat Tuffy Truesdale & Dale Miller
Ciclon Negro beat George Drake via pin
Mongolian Stomper beat Thunderbolt Peters
gate: $2,497

12/31/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
No dq Match
US Champion Bill Watts beat Tarzan Tyler 2/3
Ciclon Negro & Mongolian Stomper beat Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson to win World Tag Title
Victor the Bear beat Fritz Von Goering & the Spoiler in 4:36
Kinji Shibuya beat Victor Rivera
Pepper Gomez beat Jerry Duke Miller
Alberto Torres beat Thunderbolt Peters
Joe Scarpa beat George Drake
Buddy Moreno beat Tuffy Truesdale
Att: 8,518



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Dec 2nd, 2008 07:02 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/26/67 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Ray Stevens beat Alberto Torres 2/3
Pat Patterson beat Red Bastien (sub Joe Scarpa)
Buddy Moreno drew Jerry Duke Miller
Stan Neilson beat Larry Williams
Johnny Zenda beat Fritz Von Goering

2/17/67 Modesto, CA @ Skate Arena
Ciclon Negro & Mongolian Stomper beat Pat Patterson & Tarzan Tyler
Skull Murphy vs Johnny Zenda 45:00
Dominic DeNucci vs Fritz Von Goering 30:00
Note: Promoter Johnny Miller's first card at Skate Arena.

2/18/67 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Bill Watts beat Ray Stevens on a 3rd fall dq
Ciclon Negro beat Pat Patterson
Dominic DeNucci & Joe Scarpa beat Tarzan Tyler & the Spoiler
Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat Jerry Duke Miller & Fritz Von Goering
Mongolian Stomper beat Buddy Moreno
Skull Murphy beat Johnny Zenda
Rip Miller beat George Drake
Att: 9,582, Gate: $29,601

11/2/67 Reno, NV @ Centennial Coliseum
Referee Frank Noceti
Ray Stevens beat Ciclon Negro 2/3
Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson 2/3
Victor The Bear beat Pedro Godoy & Fritz Von Goering in 4:00
Great Malenko beat Paul Diamond
Hahn Lee beat Tuffy Truesdale

11/3/67 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
US Champion Ray Stevens vs Ciclon Negro
Victor The Bear vs Fritz Von Goering & Rip Miller
Tuffy Truesdale & Hahn Lee vs Pedro Godoy & Stan Neilson

11/6/67 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pepper Gomez vs Pat Patterson 2/3 60:00
Victor the Wrestling Bear vs Rip Miller & Fritz Von Goering 30:00
Art Thomas vs Pedro Godoy 20:00
Paul Diamond vs Great Malenko
Hahn Lee vs Tuffy Truesdale

11/10/67 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Ciclon Negro beat US Champion Ray Stevens to win the title but the decision was eventually overturned because Negro used brass knuckles
Victor The Bear beat Rip Miller & Fritz Von Goering in 6:00
Great Malenko beat Jerry Monti
Lou Whitson beat Tuffy Truesdale

11/23/72 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & Lars Anderson beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson on a 5th fall dq
Great Mephisto beat Pepper Martin
Luke Graham drew Pepper Gomez
Samoans beat Fritz Von Goering & John L Sullivan
Manny Cruz beat Beauregard
gate: $10,760

12/2/72 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
Luke Graham &  Great Mephisto & Kinji Shibuya beat Pepper Gomez & Rocky Johnson & Salvador Lothario
The Samoans beat Beauregarde & Fritz Von Goering
Manuel Cruz beat John L Sullivan

12/6/72 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco to win tag title
Luke Graham & Great Mephisto beat The Samoans
Manny Cruz drew Fritz Von Goering
Pepper Gomez beat Beauregard

12/8/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez & Manuel Cruz vs Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco & Luke Graham 2/3 60:00
Samoan Reno Tuufuli vs Fritz Von Goering 2/3 60:00
Plus an opening bout

12/10/72 San Jose
Rocky Johnson & Manny Cruz beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco dq
Great Mephisto beat Pepper Gomez
Samoans beat Luke Graham & Fritz Von Goering

12/11/72 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Manuel Cruz beat Lars Anderson & Paul Demarco & Luke Graham 2/3
Great Mephisto beat Reno Tufuli
Tio Taylor drew Fritz Von Goering

12/15/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Hurricane Match
Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez & Manuel Cruz beat Great Mephisto & Paul DeMarco & Luke Graham when Cruz pinned DeMarco in the 3rd fall
Rocky Johnson beat Fritz Von Goering 2/3
Manuel Cruz drew Paul DeMarco 15:00

12/27/72 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson no contest Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
Pepper Gomez & Ted the Bear beat Luke Graham & Fritz Von Goering
Great Mephisto beat Reno Tuufuli
Red Bastien beat Beauregarde
Manuel Cruz beat Nick Adams

12/29/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear & Rocky Johnson vs Luke Graham & Fritz Von Goering
Pepper Gomez vs Paul DeMarco
Red Bastien vs Beauregarde

12/30/72 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Pat Patterson no contest Great Mephisto when the referee stopped the bout in the 3rd fall because both men were bleeding
Terrible Ted the Bear & Pepper Gomez beat Luke Graham & Fritz Von Goering
Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco beat the Samoans
Rocky Johnson beat Terry Garvin
Red Bastien beat Beauregarde
Masked Intern beat Ricky Hunter
Manuel Cruz beat Nick Adams
Att: 9,135, gate: $33,263



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 2nd, 2008 07:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/2/73 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear & Red Bastien beat Beauregarde & Luke Graham
Pepper Gomez beat Paul Demarco 2/3
Great Mephisto beat Nick Adams
Manuel Cruz drew Fritz Von Goering
gate: $3,105
Next Card: 1/23

1/4/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Terrible Ted The wrestling Bear beat Luke Graham & Fritz Von Goering in 7:00 when Ted pinned Von Goering
Pepper Gomez vs Paul DeMarco 2/3
Great Mephisto vs Tio Taylor via pin after a kick to the stomach
Manuel Cruz beat Nick Adams with a leg lock submission hold

1/10/73 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Cage Match
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco when Anderson was cut too badly to continue in the 3rd fall
Great Mephisto & Luke Graham beat Pepper Gomez & Manny Cruz 2/3
Red Bastien beat Fritz Von Goering by submission with an abdominal stretch
The Intern beat Reno Tufuuli by submission with a neck claw
Tony Rocco drew Beauregard
gate: $9,897

1/12/72 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Great Mephisto & Luke Graham beat Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez in the 3rd fall when the referee stopped the match because Gomez was bleeding too madly
Red Bastien beat Fritz Von Goering 2/3
Manuel Cruz beat Beauregarde by submission in 17:53 with an Indian Death Lock

1/16/73 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pepper Gomez & Pat Patterson beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco 2/3
Rocky Johnson beat Fritz Von Goering
Luke Graham beat Tony Rocco
Red Bastien beat Beauregarde

1/20/73 Stockton CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez beat Paul Demarco & Great Mephisto 2/3
Luke Graham beat Manuel Cruz
Red Bastien beat Beauregarde
Rocky Johnson beat Fritz Von Goering
gate: $2,616
Next Card 2/6

1/24/73 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Mephisto & Luke Graham beat Pepper Martin & Haystacks Calhoun
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
Pepper Gomez beat Fritz Von Goering
Red Bastien beat Manuel Cruz
Beauregarde drew Tio Taylor

1/27/73 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Great Mephisto won a 18-Man, $11,000 Battle Royal by eliminating Paul Demarco & Haystack Calhoun
Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Paul DeMarco & Great Mephisto & Luke Graham
Red Bastien & Haystacks Calhoun beat Fritz Von Goering & Kinji Shibuya
Masked Intern beat Reno Tuufuli
Mighty Igor beat Beauregard
Att: 13,785, Gate: $57,039

2/6/73 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pepper Gomez & Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Luke Graham & Lars Anderson & Great Mephisto 2/3
Masked Interns beat Manuel Cruz & Reno Tufuuli
Red Bastien beat Fritz Von Goering
Gate: $2,900

2/10/73 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez vs Great Mephisto & Luke Graham
Masked Interns vs Reno Tufuli & Manuel Cruz
Red Bastien vs Fritz Von Goering

2/12/73 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Great Mephisto & Luke Graham vs Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Pepper Gomez & Red Bastien vs Masked Interns
Red Bastien vs Fritz Von Goering

2/17/73 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Great Mephisto beat Pat Patterson 2/3 to win vacant US Title
Ray Stevens beat Lars Anderson
Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuya
Pepper Gomez beat Luke Graham
Masked Interns beat Samoans Reno Tuufuli & Tio Taylor
Mighty Igor beat Fritz Von Goering
Red Bastien beat Manny Cruz
Att: 8,642, Gate: $34,643.50

2/26/73 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Luke Graham & Great Mephisto 2/3
Masked Interns beat Pepper Gomez & Reno Tuufuli
Red Bastien beat Fritz Von Goering

2/27/73 Las Vegas, NV @ Civic Center
Cage Match
Pat Patterson beat US Champion Great Mephisto dq when Mephisto hit the referee
Ray Stevens beat Luke Graham COR
Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson
Masked Interns beat The Samoans
Red Bastien beat Fritz Von Goering

3/5/73 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson vs Luke Graham
Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson & Red Bastien vs Great Mephisto & Masked Interns
Manuel Cruz vs Fritz Von Goering

3/6/73 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Great Mephisto & Luke Graham & Masked Intern II beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez 2/3
Pepper Gomez beat Fritz Von Goering
Masked Intern I beat Manuel Cruz

3/9/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pepper Gomez vs Great Mephisto when the referee stopped the match in the 3rd fall because Mephisto was bleeding too badly
Pat Patterson beat Luke Graham
Masked Intern I beat Manuel Cruz
Mighty Igor beat Fritz Von Goering

3/27/73 Las Vegas, NV @ Convention Center
US Champion Great Mephisto dcor Rocky Johnson
Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez & Red Bastien beat Masked Interns & Luke Graham 2/3
Bearegarde beat Tail Finch
Manuel Cruz drew Fritz Von Goering when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall

3/28/73 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson beat Great Mephisto & Luke Graham
The Samoans beat Masked Interns
Pepper Gomez beat Fritz Von Goering

4/1/73 Watsonville, CA
Lumberjack Match
Pepper Gomez beat Great Mephisto
Pat Patterson & Red Bastien beat Luke Graham & Intern I
Intern II beat Tio Taylor
Fritz Von Goering beat Reno Tuufuli

4/4/73 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Great Mephisto drew Rocky Johnson
Pat Patterson & Red Bastien & Pepper Martin beat Masked Interns & Luke Graham
Kinji Shibuya beat Manny Cruz
Pepper Gomez beat Fritz Von Goering
Gate: $8,834

4/16/73 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Cage Match
Great Mephisto beat Rocky Johnson 2/3
Pat Patterson & Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez beat Masked Interns & Luke Graham
Manuel Cruz drew Fritz Von Goering

4/24/73 Las Vegas, NV @ Convention Center
US Champion Great Mephisto beat Rocky Johnson 2/3 when referee Johnny Red Shoes Dugan stopped the match because of the cut on Johnson's head
Masked Interns beat Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez
Red Bastien beat Luke Graham
Kinji Shibuya beat Manuel Cruz
Pepper Martin beat Fritz Von Goering

4/28/73 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
no disqualification or stopping for blood match
Pat Patterson beat Great Mephisto 2/3 to regain US Title
Kinji Shibuya & Masked Interns beat Rocky Johnson & Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez
Pepper Martin beat Luke Graham
Mighty Igor beat Pedro Godoy
Fritz Von Goering beat Juan Rivas
Dutch Savage beat Manny Cruz
Att: 10,818, Gate: $44,779

5/16/73 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Pat Patterson beat Kinji Shibuya 2/3
1. Patterson used a sunset flip to pin Shibuya
2. Shibuya pinned Patterson after a series of karate chops
3. Patterson used Great Mephisto's loaded boot to batter Shibuya into submission
Red Bastien & Rocky Johnson & Pepper Martin beat Interns & Fritz Von Goering when Bastien beat Von Goering
Pepper Gomez beat Luke Graham via pin
Manuel Cruz drew Pedro Godoy
gate: $6,725

6/9/73 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson no decision Masked Interns
1. Johnson pinned one of the Interns in 12:44
2. The Referee stopped the match when Patterson and one of the Interns were too bloody to continue
Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito beat Red Bastien & Mighty Igor
Dutch Savage beat Pepper Martin
Don Muraco beat Stan Kowalski
Pedro Godoy drew Jim Gagne
Fritz Von Goering beat Gerry Monti
Att: 8,745, Gate: $35,806

6/13/73 Sacramento, CA
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
Red Bastien & Pepper Martin beat Masked Interns
Don Muraco beat Fritz Von Goering
Jim Gagne drew Pedro Godoy

6/23/73 San Francisco, Ca @ Cow Palace
US Champion Pat Patterson beat Ray Stevens 2/3
Mighty Igor & Red Bastien & Rocky Johnson beat Masked Interns & Kinji Shibuya
Dutch Savage beat Earl Maynard
Don Muraco beat Pedro Godoy
Mr. Saito beat Mablo Cordoza
Fritz Von Goering drew Jim Gagne
att: 8,145, gate: $31,544.40

6/27/73 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johsnon beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
Red Bastien & Pepper Martin beat Masked Interns
Don Muraco beat Pedro Godoy
Red Bastien beat Fritz Von Goering

6/30/73 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito beat Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson 2/3
Masked Interns beat Red Bastien & Jim Gagne  
Don Muraco beat Fritz Von Goering

7/2/73 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds
Kinji Shibuya & Masked Interns beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Red Bastien
Mr. Saito beat Jim Gagne
Don Muraco beat Fritz Von Goering 2/3

7/4/73 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito
Red Bastien & Don Muraco beat Fritz Von Goering & Masked Intern #?
Jim Gagne drew Pedro Godoy

7/10/73 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Red Bastien drew Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito & Masked Intern I
Don Muraco & Jim Gagne beat Fritz Von Goering & Masked Intern II
Masked Intern II beat Jim Gagne

7/14/73 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Dutch Savage beat US Champion Pat Patterson 2/3
Because Patterson lost the first fall by disqualification, the title did not change hands.
Masked Interns beat Rocky Johnson & Red Bastien
Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito beat Pepper Martin & Victor Rivera
Don Muraco beat Fritz Von Goering
Peter Maivia beat Pedro Godoy
Jim Gagne beat Rick Renaldo
att: 9,593, gate: $39,488

7/18/73 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson 2/3
Red Bastien & Don Muraco & Jim Gagne beat Fritz Von Goering & Pedro Godoy & Masked Intern #?
Red Bastien drew Fritz Von Goering
att: 1,600

7/28/73 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Pat Patterson beat Dutch Savage 2/3
Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
Masked Intern II beat Earl Maynard
Don Muraco & Jim Gagne beat Fritz Von Goering & Pedro Godoy
Mighty Igor beat Art Mahalik
Masked Intern I beat Don Stone
att: 6,680

8/16/73 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds
Kinji Shibuya & Masked Interns beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Pepper Martin
Pepper Martin & Jim Gagne beat Fritz Von Goering & Mr. Saito
Jim Gagne drew Fritz Von Goering

8/17/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pepper Martin vs Mr Saito 2/3 60:00
Masked Interns vs Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson 2/3 60:00
Jim Gagne vs Fritz Von Goering

8/22/73 Sacramento, CA
Masked Interns & Dr. Ken Ramey beat Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito beat Earl Maynard & Pepper Martin
Fritz Von Goering beat Pablo Cordoza
Jim Gagne drew Pedro Godoy

8/25/73 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
World Tag Team Champions Masked Interns drew Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge beat Tojo Yamamoto
Peter Maivia beat Kinji Shibuya
Pak Song & Mr. Saito beat Pepper Martin & Earl Maynard
Jim Gagne beat Pedro Godoy
Fritz Von Goering beat Mablo Cordoza
Att: 8,044, Gate: $32,366

8/27/73 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia beat Kinji Shibuya & Masked Interns
Jim Gagne drew Rick Renaldo
Fritz Von Goering beat Mablo Cordoza via pin

9/5/73 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia beat Masked Interns & Dr. Ken Ramey
Mr. Saito beat Pepper Martin
Mablo Cordoza & Jim Gagne beat Fritz Von Goering & Pedro Godoy

9/23/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia ddq Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito in 3rd fall
Jim Gagne beat Fritz Von Goering 2/3
Moondog Mayne beat Mablo Cordoza

9/26/73 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
US Champion Pat Patterson beat Kinji Shibuya 2/3
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Pepper Martin & Jim Gagne
Moondog Mayne beat Mablo Cordoza
Peter Maivia beat Fritz Von Goering

10/13/73 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Pat Patterson beat Dutch Savage 2/3
World Tag Team Champions Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito drew Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
Moondog Mayne beat Pepper Martin
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Barrett & Jim Gagne
Don Muraco beat Fritz Von Goering
Bob Griffin beat Rick Renaldo
att: 6,526, gate: $26,407

11/6/73 Stockton
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito 2/3 to win World Tag Title
Don Muraco beat Fritz Von Goering
Karl Von Brauner beat Jim Gagne
Lonnie Mayne beat Bob Griffin

11/10/73 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Don Muraco & Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia beat Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito & Dutch Savage
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Bob Griffin & Earl Maynard
Raul Reyes beat Rick Renaldo
Jim Gagne drew Fritz Von Goering

12/5/73 Sacramento
Two Refeees
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson no contest Mr. Saito & Moondog Mayne
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Don Muraco & Peter Maivia
Kinji Shibuya beat Earl Maynard
Bob Griffin beat Jim Gagne
Rick Renaldo drew Fritz Von Goering

12/18/73 Stockton, CA
Don Muraco & Peter Maivia beat Kinji Shibuta & Kurt Von Brauner dq
Rocky Johnson beat Mr Saito dq
Jerry Monti drew Rick Renaldo
Jim Gagne drew Fritz Von Goering

12/28/73 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No dq Match
Rocky Johnson beat Mr Saito when Referee Frank Norcetti ruled Saito was bleeding too badly in the 3rd fall
Tom Thumb & Farmer Boy Jerome beat Little Boy Blue & Cowboy Lang 2/3
Bob Griffin beat Fritz Von Goering with an abdominal stretch

That's all I have for Shire's territory.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 12:07 am Page:    1  2  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Fritz Von Goering Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems