WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  4  5  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Don Muraco Record Book  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Tue Dec 4th, 2007 05:03 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1970
04/04    Portland, OR        lost to Kurt Von Steiger
04/06    Vancouver, BC        beat Jack Bence
04/11    Portland, OR        lost to Beauregard
04/13    Vancouver, BC        beat Bud Rattal
04/20    Vancouver, BC        beat Pierre LaGrande
04/21    Portland, OR        drew Bobby Nichols
04/27    Vancouver, BC        beat Moose Morowski
05/04    Vancouver, BC        drew Bad Boy Shields
05/11    Vancouver, BC        lost to Duncan McTavish
05/16    Portland, OR        drew Bobby Nichols
05/18    Vancouver, BC        lost to Pierre LaGrande
05/25    Vancouver, BC        lost to Moose Morowski
06/01    Vancouver, BC        drew Pierre LaGrande
06/08    Vancouver, BC        beat Bad Boy Shields
06/22    Vancouver, BC        drew Jack Bence
06/29    Vancouver, BC        drew Bill Kochen
07/06    Vancouver, BC        drew Eric Froelich
07/13    Vancouver, BC        lost to Tex McKenzie
07/18    Portland, OR        w/. Johnny Kostas, lost to Beauregard & The Claw
07/21    Portland, OR        lost to Haru Sasaki
07/25    Salem, OR        lost to Dutch Savage
07/27    Vancouver, BC        lost to Vince Torres
07/31    Portland, OR        lost to Dutch Savage
08/01    Portland, OR        drew Bobby Nichols
08/03    Vancouver, BC        drew Jack Bence
08/04    Portland, OR        drew Bill Jones
08/10    Vancouver, BC        lost to Pierre LaGrande
08/17    Vancouver, BC        lost to Yasu Fuji
08/22    Portland, OR        drew Bill Jones
World Wrestling Association: Promoter Gene LeBell
08/26    Los Angeles, CA        lost to John Tolos
08/28    Bakersfield, CA        w/. Jim Byars, lost to Billy & Jerry Graham
08/31    Vancouver, BC        drew Eric Froelich
09/07    Vancouver, BC        drew Bill Cody
09/23    Los Angeles, CA        beat El Bandito
09/24    Bakersfield, CA        drew Rocky Montero
10/07    Los Angeles, CA        lost to Billy Graham
10/08    Bakersfield, CA        drew The Oregon Lumberjack
10/09    Los Angeles, CA        beat Ric Drasin
10/22    Bakersfield, CA        beat Buddy Rose
10/23    Los Angeles, CA        lost to Les Roberts
10/28    Los Angeles, CA        lost to Les Roberts
10/29    Bakersfield, CA        beat Billy Graham by DQ
11/05    Bakersfield, CA        drew The Enforcer
11/11    Los Angeles, CA        lost to El Medico #2
11/12    Bakersfield, CA        drew The Oregon Lumberjack
11/20    Los Angeles, CA        lost to El Medico #2
12/02    Los Angeles, CA        lost to Black Gordman
12/10    Bakersfield, CA        drew Tony Rocco

1971
Promoter Ed Francis:
02/06    Honolulu, HI        beat Mr. Fujiwara
02/13    Honolulu, HI        w/. Verne Gagne, Billy Robinson & Frankie Laine, lost to King Curtis, Lonnie Mayne, Dale Lewis & Ripper Collins
02/24    Honolulu, HI        drew Dale Lewis
03/06    Honolulu, HI        w/. Verne Gagne, drew Lonnie Mayne & Ripper Collins
03/13    Honolulu, HI        w/. Frankie Laine, beat Dale Lewis & Ripper Collins
03/27    Honolulu, HI        no contest vs. The Professional
04/03    Honolulu, HI        beat Lonnie Mayne by DQ
04/10    Honolulu, HI        lost to Ripper Collins
04/17    Honolulu, HI        beat Ray Stevens
04/24    Honolulu, HI        w/. Bearcat Wright & Sam Steamboat, lost to The Professional, Rocky
                Montero & Bad Boy Shields
04/28    Honolulu, HI        drew Rocky Montero
05/01    Honolulu, HI        drew The Professional
05/08    Honolulu, HI        w/. Billy Francis, lost to Lonnie Mayne & Rocky Montero
05/15    Honolulu, HI        lost to Skull Steele
05/22    Honolulu, HI        w/. Billy Francis, beat Rocky Montero & The Gladiator
06/05    Honolulu, HI        w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Rocky Montero & The Gladiator
06/16    Honolulu, HI        lost to Skull Steele
American Wrestling Association – Promoter Verne Gagne:
07/05    Davenport, IA        drew Jack Bence
07/10    Minneapolis, MN        beat Joe Guzman
07/10    St. Paul, MN        beat Aldo Bogni
07/15    Rockford, IL        beat Joe Turco
07/16    Denver, CO        beat Jack Bence
07/17    Chicago, IL        beat Jack Bence
07/19    Davenport, IA        beat Joe Turco
07/20    Bismarck, ND        beat Aldo Bogni
07/21    Fargo, ND        beat Big K
07/23    Winnipeg, MB        beat Moose Morowski
07/24    Omaha, NE        w/. Jerry Miller, beat Treach Phillips & Ali Ben Khan
07/25    Green Bay, WI        beat Jack Bence
07/28    Duluth, MN        beat Joe Turco
07/31    Minneapolis, MN        beat Carlos Diaz
08/04    Rockford, IL        beat Jack Bence
08/06    Denver, CO        beat Big K
08/07    Chicago, IL        beat Joe Turco
08/12    David City, NE        vs. Ox Baker
08/14    Minneapolis, MN        beat Joe Turco
08/19    Oshkosh, WI        beat Joe Turco
08/20    Winnipeg, MB        beat Joe Turco
08/21    Omaha, NE        w/. Jerry Miller, beat Bob Geigel & Treach Phillips
08/24    Davenport, IA        beat Jack Bence
08/25    Fargo, ND        beat Jack Bence
08/26    Rockford, IL        drew Lars Anderson
08/28    Minneapolis, MN        beat Ken Yates
08/28    Minneapolis, MN        beat Jack Pesek
08/29    Appleton, WI        beat Joe Turco
08/31    Duluth, MN        beat George Gadaski
09/04    Milwaukee, WI        drew Blackjack Lanza
09/09    Winnipeg, MB        lost to Nick Bockwinkel
09/10    Denver, CO        lost to Ray Stevens
09/11    Minneapolis, MN        beat Wilf Caron
09/11    Minneapolis, MN        drew Lars Anderson
09/15    Rockford, IL        beat Jack Bence
09/18    Omehe, NE        beat Blackjack Daniels
09/20    Minot, ND        lost to Nick Bockwinkel
09/21    Bicmarck, ND        beat Jack Bence
09/25    St. Paul, MN        beat Butcher Vachon
09/26    Green Bay, WI        beat Jack Bence
09/29    Fargo, ND        beat Dennis O’Brien
10/02    St. Paul, MN        drew Larry Hennig
10/05    Moline, IL        lost to Larry Hennig
10/06    Rockford, IL        w/. Bull Bullinski, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
10/07    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
10/08    Duluth, MN        drew Lars Anderson
10/10    Oshkosh, WI        beat Bobby Heenan
10/16    Minneapolis, MN        beat Jack Bence
10/16    Minneapolis, MN        beat Jose Quintero
10/19    Moline, IL        beat Larry Hennig
10/23    Minneapolis, MN        beat Hank Meadows
10/23    Minneapolis, MN        beat Mark Starr
10/24    Green Bay, WI        beat The Big K
10/27    Fargo, ND        drew Lars Anderson
10/30    Milwaukee, WI        beat Dennis Stamp
11/01    Rockford, IL        beat Big K
11/02    Moline, IL        beat George Gadaski
11/04    Winnipeg, MB        beat Jack Bence
11/05    Denver, CO        beat Lars Anderson by DQ
11/06    Minneapolis, MN        beat Bill Howard
11/09    Chicago, IL        beat Ken Dillinger
11/11    Oshkosh, WI        w/. Art Thomas, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
11/13    Minneapolis, MN        beat Jose Quintero
11/13    St. Paul, MN        beat Blackjack Daniels
11/16    Bismarck, ND        beat Dennis O’Brien
11/18    Winnipeg, MB        beat Treach Phillips
11/19    Denver, CO        lost to Ivan Koloff
11/20    Chicago, IL        drew The Professor
11/21    Green Bay, WI        beat Treach Phillips
11/23    Moline, IL        lost to Larry Hennig
11/24    Fargo, ND        lost to Ivan Koloff
11/25    Minneapolis, MN        lost to Ivan Koloff
Promoter Ed Francis:
12/18    Honolulu, HI        w/. Duncan McTavish, lost to Sweet Daddy Siki & Lonnie Mayne

1972
01/01    Honolulu, HI        w/. Johnny Barend, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Jack Bence
American Wrestling Association:
01/08    Omaha, NE        drew Ox Baker
01/09    Green Bay, WI        beat Big K
01/11    Moline, IL        beat Big K
01/13    Milwaukee, WI        lost to Ray Stevens
01/14    Duluth, MN        lost to Ivan Koloff
01/15    Minneapolis, MN        lost to Ivan Koloff
01/19    Huron, SD        beat Big K
01/20    Denver, CO        beat Bobby Heenan
01/21    Peoria, IL        beat Joe Scarpello
01/22    Chicago, IL        beat Big K
01/23    Oshkosh, WI        beat Treach Phillips
01/25    Moline, IL        beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
01/26    Rockford, IL        beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
01/28    Milwaukee, WI        beat Big K
01/29    Minneapolis, MN        lost to Ivan Koloff
02/03    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Ivan Koloff & Big K
02/05    Minneapolis, MN        beat Jose Quintero
02/06    Green Bay, WI        lost to Ivan Koloff
02/08    Moline, IL        lost to Dusty Rhodes
02/10    Red Lake, MN        vs. Ivan Koloff
02/12    Milwaukee, WI        lost to Ivan Koloff
02/13    Minneapolis, MN        w/. Billy Robinson, beat Ivan Koloff & Big K
02/13    Green Bay, WI        lost to Ivan Koloff
02/16    Mankato, MN        beat Rick Ferrera
02/17    Oshkosh, WI        beat Big K
02/18    Rockford, IL        lost to Ivan Koloff
02/20    Duluth, MN        beat Ivan Koloff
02/21    Fairmount, MN        vs. Larry Hennig
02/22    Moline, IL        w/. Billy Robinson, beat Ivan Koloff & Big K
02/23    Cheyenne, WY        beat Big K
02/24    Denver, CO        lost to Ivan Koloff
02/26    Minneapolis, MN        beat Angel Rivera
02/26    St. Paul, MN        beat Big K
02/27    Green Bay, WI        beat Treach Phillips
02/29    Minneapolis, MN        lost to Ivan Koloff
03/03    Cottage Grove, MN    beat Chris Markoff
03/04    Minneapolis, MN        beat Juan Diaz
03/04    Milwaukee, WI        beat Chris Markoff
03/05    Duluth, MN        w/. Billy Robinson, beat Ivan Koloff & Big K
03/08    Omaha, NE        beat Stan Kowalski
03/10    Rockford, IL        lost to Ivan Koloff
03/12    Minneapolis, MN        beat Jose Quintero
03/13    Moline, IL        beat Big K
03/14    Sioux Falls, SD        lost to Ivan Koloff
03/17    Denver, CO        beat Big K
03/18    St. Paul, MN        w/. Ramon Torres, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig
03/19    Green Bay, WI        w/. Ramon Torres, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig
03/21    Portland, OR        lost to Norman Frederick Charles III
03/24    Rockford, IL        w/. Ramon Torres, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig
04/01    St. Paul, MN        double DQ vs. Dusty Rhodes
04/04    Peoria, IL        w/. Dr. X, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
04/06    Cheyenne, WY        beat Chris Markoff
04/07    Denver, CO        beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
04/09    Green Bay, WI        lost to Dusty Rhodes
04/15    Minneapolis, MN        beat Armando Rodriguez
04/16    Milwaukee, WI        drew Dusty Rhodes
04/17    Rockford, IL        beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
04/18    Sioux Falls, SD        lost to Ray Stevens
04/19    Jamestown, ND        w/. Bull Bullinski, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
04/22    Duluth, MN        w/. Ramon Torres, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig
04/23    Minneapolis, MN        lost to Dusty Rhodes
04/26    Shakopee, MN        vs. Larry Hennig
04/27    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Ramon Torres, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig
04/28    Denver, CO        beat Butcher Vachon
04/29    St. Paul, MN        w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Dr. X, beat Dusty Rhodes, Larry Hennig, & Lars Anderson
05/06    Minneapolis, MN        beat Blackjack Daniels
05/09    Fargo, ND        w/. Dr. X, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig
05/10    Moline, IL        drew Chris Markoff
05/13    Minneapolis, MN        w/. Kenny Jay, beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig by DQ
06/10    Minneapolis, MN        beat Bobby Jones
06/16    Denver, CO        lost to Ivan Koloff
06/17    Minneapolis, MN        beat Rick Ferrera
06/17    Minneapolis, MN        lost to Larry Hennig by DQ
06/20    Detroit Lakes, MN    beat Big K
06/22    Peoria, IL        beat Nick Bockwinkel
06/23    Rockford, IL        beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
06/24    Chicago, IL        lost to Bobby Heenan
06/25    West Liberty, IA        vs. Larry Hennig
06/27    Davenport, IA        lost to Larry Hennig
06/29    Fargo, ND        lost to Dusty Rhodes
07/01    Duluth, MN        vs. Ray Stevens
07/04    Winnipeg, MB        beat Larry Hennig
07/08    Minneapolis, MN        beat Blackjack Daniels
07/08    Minneapolis, MN        beat Mr. Fuji
07/09    Green Bay, WI        w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig by DQ
07/11    Davenport, IA        drew Larry Hennig
07/13    Peoria, IL        lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/14    Rockford, IL        lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/15    St. Paul, MN        w/. Jack Pesek, lost to Ivan Koloff        Handicap match
07/19    Princeton, IL        vs. Ramon Torres
07/19    Sioux Falls, SD        w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig
07/21    Denver, CO        beat Big K
07/21    Denver, CO        w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig
07/22    Minneapolis, MN        w/. Jack Pesek, lost to Ivan Koloff        Handicap match
07/25    Davenport, IA        beat Angelo Poffo
07/29    Milwaukee, WI        drew Rene Goulet
07/30    Minneapolis, MN        beat Bobby Jones
08/01    Fargo, ND        w/. Ramon Torres, lost to Ivan Koloff & Big K
08/02    Rockford, IL        w/. Bull Bullinski, beat Ivan Koloff        Handicap match
08/04    Peoria, IL        beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
08/05    Minneapolis, MN        beat Hank Meadows
08/05    Minneapolis, MN        beat Big K
08/06    Green Bay, WI        beat Hans Hermann
08/11    Denver, CO        w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig
08/14    Davenport, IA        drew Rene Goulet
08/17    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig
08/19    Milwaukee, WI         beat Big K
08/20    Minneapolis, MN        beat Rick Ferrera
08/23    Rockford, IL        w/. Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher, beat Dusty Rhodes, Larry Hennig & Ivan Koloff
08/24    Denver, CO        lost to Dusty Rhodes
08/25    Peoria, IL        w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
08/27    St. Paul, MN        lost to Ivan Koloff
08/29    Davenport, IA        beat Big K
09/01    Chicago, IL        drew Rene Goulet
09/02    Minneapolis, MN        beat Rodeo Jones
09/08    Denver, CO        w/. Pepper Gomez & Ramon Torres, beat Dusty Rhodes, Larry Hennig & Ramon Torres
09/09    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig
09/12    Davenport, IA        lost to Nick Bockwinkel
09/14    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher, beat Dusty Rhodes, Larry Hennig & Ivan Koloff
09/16    Minneapolis, MN        beat John The Greek
09/16    St. Paul, MN        drew Rene Goulet
09/20    Rockford, IL        beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
09/23    Minneapolis, MN        w/. Lani Kealoha (J. Snuka), beat Higo Hamaguchi & Angel Rivera
09/26    Peoria, IL        w/. Lani Kealoha, beat Ivan Koloff & Big K
09/27    Fargo, ND        drew Rene Goulet
09/28    Red Lake, MN        w/. Lani Kealoha, vs. Ivan Koloff & Big K
09/30    Minneapolis, MN        beat Peter Lee
09/30    Minneapolis, MN        beat Joe Scarpello
10/02    Moline, IL        beat Dusty Rhodes
10/06    Portland, OR        beat Randy Morse
10/07    Chicago, IL        beat Ken Dillinger
10/10    Grand Forks, ND        w/. Lani Kealoha, beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig
10/13    Chicago, IL        w/. Lani Kealoha, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
10/16    Portland, OR        beat Randy Morse
10/21    Minneapolis, MN        beat George Gadaski
10/21    St. Paul, MN        w/. Lani Kealoha, beat Blackjack Lanza & Big K
10/25    Fargo, ND        lost to Ivan Koloff
10/27    Portland, OR        beat Greg Valentine by DQ
10/29    Green Bay, WI        w/. Lani Kealoha, beat Ivan Koloff & Big K
10/30    Portland, OR        drew Len Shelly
10/31    Moline, IL        w/. Lani Kealoha, beat Billy Graham & Rene Goulet
11/02    Eugene, OR        drew Len Shelly
11/03    Denver, CO        w/. Lani Kealoha, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
11/04    Rockford, IL        w/. Lani Kealoha, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
11/05    Minneapolis, MN        beat Bobby Jones
11/08    Grand Forks, ND        w/. Lani Kealoha,vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
11/09    Winnipeg, MB        beat Billy Graham
11/09    Winnipeg, MB        lost in a 14-man Battle royal
11/11    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Lani Kealoha, beat Rene Goulet & Bobby Heenan
11/14    Moline, IL        lost to Billy Graham
11/15    Rockford, IL        lost to Rene Goulet
11/18    Minneapolis, MN        beat Chuck Richards
11/19    Green Bay, WI        lost to Billy Graham
11/21    Bismarck, ND        w/. Joe Scarpello & Dr. X, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch &
                Ivan Koloff
11/22    Fargo, ND        w/. Joe Scarpello, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Big K
11/25    Minneapolis, MN        lost to Billy Graham
11/26    Minneapolis, MN        w/. Lani Kealoha, beat Higo Hamaguchi & Angel Rivera
11/30    Winnipeg, MB        beat George Scott
12/01    Duluth, MN        lost to Dick Murdoch
12/02    Minneapolis, MN        w/. Billy Robinson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
12/02    St. Paul, MN        beat Big K
12/03    Milwaukee, WI        lost to Billy Graham
12/06    Grand Forks, ND        w/. Lani Kealoha, vs. Ivan Koloff & Big K
12/08    Denver, CO        lost to Billy Graham
12/10    Minneapolis, MN        lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
12/13    Honolulu, HI        w/. Red Bastein, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
12/13    Honolulu, HI        Won a Battle royal
12/24    Minneapolis, MN        beat George Gadaski

1973
01/09    Moline, IL        w/. Billy Robinson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
01/17    Honolulu, HI        lost to Dusty Rhodes
01/18    Denver, CO        beat Dick Murdoch
01/19    Sheboygan, WI        lost to Billy Graham
01/20    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Billy Robinson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
01/22    Moline, IL        w/. Billy Robinson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
01/23    Peoria, IL        beat Dusty Rhodes
01/24    Decatur, IL        beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
01/27    Minneapolis, MN        w/. Billy Robinson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
01/28    Duluth, MN        w/. Reggie Parks, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ
01/30    Fargo, ND        double DQ vs. Dusty Rhodes
01/31    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Billy Robinson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ
02/01    Denver, CO        w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
02/03    Davenport, IA        w/. Billy Robinson, beat John Heidemann & Tinker Todd
02/05    Moline, IL        w/. Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel, beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick
                Murdoch & Larry Hennig
02/07    Honolulu, HI        w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
02/10    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
02/14    Rockford, IL        w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ
02/16    Oshkosh, WI        lost to Nick Bockwinkel
02/18    St. Paul, MN        w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
02/19    Moline, IL        w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
02/20    Fargo, ND        w/. Billy Robinson & Ken Patera, beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch, & Larry Hennig
02/22    Denver, CO        lost to Nick Bockwinkel by count out
02/24    Omaha, NE        w/. Billy Robinson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
02/28    Winnipeg, MB        beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
03/03    Milwaukee, WI        beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
03/04    Green Bay, WI        beat Rene Goulet
03/07    Honolulu, HI        w/. Billy Robinson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
03/10    Rockford, IL        lost to Billy Graham
03/15    Winnipeg, MB        lost to Ray Stevens by count out
03/16    Denver, CO        lost to Ray Stevens by count out
03/17    Peoria, IL        drew Reggie Parks
03/18    Sheboygan, WI        beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
03/24    Rockford, IL        w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
03/28    Fargo, ND        w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
03/29    Duluth, MN        w/. Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel, beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Vic Rossetani
03/30    Denver, CO        beat Rene Goulet
03/31    Decatur, IL        w/. Billy Robinson, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
04/01    Green Bay, WI        lost to Nick Bockwinkel
04/04    Honolulu, HI        w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
04/07    Chicago, IL        w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
04/08    St. Paul, MN        lost to Larry Hennig
04/09    Moline, IL        beat Billy Graham
04/13    Denver, CO        lost to Billy Graham by DQ
04/14    Omaha, NE        w/. Reggie Parks, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
04/15    Duluth, MN        w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
04/17    Honolulu, HI        drew Ray Stevens
04/25    Fargo, ND        w/. Ken Patera, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
04/26    Muscatine, IA        w/. Ken Patera, beat Tokyo Joe & Togo the Great
04/27    Peoria, IL        lost to Larry Hennig
05/01    Moline, IL        lost to Geoff Portz
05/06    St. Paul, MN        lost to Billy Graham
05/18    Decatur, IL        w/. Ken Patera, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Promoter Roy Shire:
06/09    San Francisco, CA    beat Stan Kowalski
06/11    Reno, NV        vs. Pedro Godoy
06/13    Sacramento, CA        beat Fritz Von Goering
06/19    Stockton, CA        beat Fritz Von Goering
06/23    San Francisco, CA    beat Pedro Godoy
06/26    Stockton, CA        drew Pedro Godoy
06/26    Stockton, CA        w/. Jim Gagne, beat Pedro Godoy & Intern #2
06/27    Sacramento, CA        beat Pedro Godoy
07/02    Reno, NV        beat Fritz Von Goering
07/04    San Jose, CA        w/. Red Bastein, beat Fritz Von Goering & Intern #2
07/10    Stockton, CA        w/. Jim Gagne, beat Fritz Von Goering & Intern #2
07/14    San Francisco, CA    beat Fritz Von Goering
07/16    Reno, NV        w/. Jim Gagne, vs. Pedro Godoy & Mr. Saito
07/18    San Jose, CA        w/. Jim Gagne & Red Bastein, beat Fritz Von Goering, Pedro Godoy, & Intern #2
07/24    Stockton, CA        beat Jim Gagne
07/25    Sacramento, CA        w/. Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia, beat Kenji Shibuya, Dutch Savage & Intern #2
07/28    San Francisco, CA    w/. Jim Gagne, beat Fritz Von Goering & Pedro Godoy
08/01    San Jose, CA        w/. Jim Gagne, lost to The Interns
10/12    Eugene, OR        beat Ripper Collins by DQ
10/13    San Francisco, CA    beat Fritz Von Goering
10/19    Eugene, OR        lost to Greg Valentine
10/26    Eugene, OR        beat Randy Morse
10/27    Portland, OR        beat Greg Valentine by DQ
11/02    Eugene, OR        drew Len Shelly
11/06    Stockton, CA        beat Fritz Von Goering
11/07    Sacramento, CA        beat Bob Griffin
11/08    Sacramento, CA        beat Fritz Von Goering
11/10    San Francisco, CA    w/. Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia, beat Kenji Shibuya, Mr. Saito & Dutch Savage
11/13    San Jose, CA        w/. Bob Griffin, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
11/15    Sacramento, CA        beat Rick Renaldo
11/21    San Jose, CA        w/. Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia, lost to Kenji Shibuya, Lonnie Mayne & Karl Von Brauner
11/22    Sacramento, CA        beat Kenji Shibuya
11/23    Sacramento, CA        beat Rick Renaldo
11/27    San Jose, CA        w/. Peter Maivia, beat Kenji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
11/28    Stockton, CA        w/. Bob Griffin, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
11/30    Reno, NV        beat Bob Griffin
12/01    San Francisco, CA    w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Kenji Shibuya & Pak Song
12/02    Modesto, CA        beat Bob Griffin
12/05    Sacramento, CA        w/. Peter Maivia, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
12/06    Sacramento, CA        w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Bob Griffin & Fritz Von Goering
12/12    San Jose, CA        w/. Peter Maivia, beat Kenji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
12/13    Sacramento, CA        w/. Peter Maivia, beat Rick Renaldo & Fritz Von Goering
12/25    San Jose, CA        drew Kenji Shiubuya
12/27    Sacramento, CA        w/. Peter Maivia, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
12/29    San Francisco, CA    w/. Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia, beat Mr. Saito, Kurt & Karl Von Brauner



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Dec 4th, 2007 05:08 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1974
01/08    San Jose, CA        w/. Farmer Jerome, beat Mr. Saito & Little Boy Blue
01/09    Sacramento, CA        w/. Pepper Martin, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
01/13    San Francisco, CA    lost to Karl Von Brauner by count out
01/15    Stockton, CA        w/. Peter Maivia, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
01/23    Sacramento, CA        lost to Lonnie Mayne
01/24    Modesto, CA        beat Kenji Shibuya
01/25    Las Vegas, NV        w/. Peter Maivia, lost to Karl & Kurt Von Brauner
01/26    San Francisco, CA    beat Bob Griffin
01/26    San Francisco, CA    lost in an 18-man Battle royal
01/29    Stockton, CA        w/. Peter Maivia, lost to Karl & Kurt Von Brauner
01/30    San Jose, CA        lost to Lonnie Mayne by count out
02/01    Modesto, CA        lost to Mr. Saito
02/02    Richmond, CA        beat Bob Griffin
02/06    Sacramento, CA        lost to Lonnie Mayne
02/08    Visalia, CA        lost to Mr. Saito
02/09    Modesto, CA        lost to Karl Von Brauner
02/09    Modesto, CA        w/. Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson, lost to Mr. Saito, Karl & Kurt
                Von Brauner
02/11    Stockton, CA        w/. Johnny Eagles, lost to Kurt Von Brauner & Blackjack Slade
02/12    San Jose, CA        w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Mr. Saito & Lonnie Mayne
02/20    Sacramento, CA        w/. Man Mountain Mike, lost to Mr. Saito & Lonnie Mayne
02/23    San Francisco, CA    w/. Earl Maynard, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Big Bad John
02/25    Stockton, CA        w/. Johnny Eagles, lost to Kurt Von Brauner & Blackjack Slade
02/26    San Jose, CA        w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Mr. Saito & Lonnie Mayne
03/06    Sacramento, CA        lost to Blackjack Slade
03/07    Sacramento, CA        lost to Lonnie Mayne
03/09    San Francisco, CA    lost to Blackjack Slade
Championship Wrestling from Florida – Promoter Eddie Graham:
03/26    Tampa, FL        vs. Sputnik Monroe
03/27    Miami, FL        beat Rip Hawk
03/28    Jacksonville, FL        beat Super Texan
04/04    Jacksonville, FL        beat Rip Hawk
04/10    Miami, FL        beat Mighty Yankee
04/11    Palatka, FL        w/. Danny Hodge, vs. Mighty Yankee & Mike York
04/13    Jacksonville, FL        beat Mighty Yankee
04/17    Miami, FL        beat Tosh Togo
04/18    Jacksonville, FL        beat Tosh Togo
04/20    Vero Beach, FL        vs. Mike York
04/24    Miami, FL        w/. Ron Fuller, beat Dusty Rhodes & Chris Markoff
04/25    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Ron Fuller & Mike Graham, beat Dusty Rhodes, Chris Markoff &
                Ole Anderson
04/30    Tampa, FL        w/. Billy Robinson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Ray Stevens
05/01    Miami, FL        w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Pak Song
05/02    Jacksonville, FL        beat Chris Markoff
05/07    Tampa, FL        w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Pak Song
05/08    Miami, FL        beat Chris Markoff
05/09    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Ron Fuller, beat Dusty Rhodes & Buddy Colt    Tornado
05/09    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Hiro Matsuda, beat Sika & Afa
05/14    Tampa, FL        beat Redbeard by DQ
05/15    Miami, FL        beat Pak Song by DQ
05/16    Jacksonville, FL        beat Pak Song
05/18    St. Petersburg, FL    w/. Andre the Giant, beat Bobby Duncum & The Samoan
05/21    Tampa, FL        w/. Danny Hodge, lost to Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/22    Miami, FL        beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/23    Jacksonville, FL        beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/25    Sarasota, FL        vs. The Samoan
05/28    Tampa, FL        lost to Harley Race
05/28    Tampa, FL        lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World champion) by DQ
05/29    Miami, FL        w/. Danny Hodge, drew Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/30    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
06/05    Miami, FL        w/. Danny Hodge, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
06/13    Jacksonville, FL        lost to Harley Race
06/19    Miami, FL        w/. Bob Armstrong, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
06/26    Miami, FL        w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Giant Baba & Pak Song
06/27    Jacksonville, FL        beat Bobby Duncum
07/03    Miami, FL        lost to Korean Assassin
07/04    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Mike Graham, lost to Bobby Duncum & The Assassin
07/10    Miami, FL        w/. Ron Fuller, beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts
07/13    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Dick Slater, beat Bbby Duncum & Reno Tufuli
07/17    Miami, FL        lost to Bill Watts
07/18    Jacksonville, FL        beat The Assassin
07/18    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Mike Graham & Dick Slater, beat Gary Hart, Bobby Duncum &
                The Assassin
07/19    Atlanta, GA        w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Ronnie & Terry Garvin
07/19    Atlanta, GA        w/. The Professional & Mr. Wrestling, vs. Super A, Gene & Ole
                Anderson
07/24    Miami, FL        w/. Pat Barrett, lost to Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
07/25    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles, beat Buddy Roberts, Jerry
                Brown & Oliver Humperdinck
07/26    Atlanta, GA        w/. Mr. Wrestling, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
07/31    Miami, FL        w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
08/01    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
08/02    Atlanta, GA        lost to Buddy Colt by DQ
08/03    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Jimmy Valiant
08/07    Miami, FL        lost to Pak Song
08/09    Atlanta, GA        beat Roger Kirby
08/10    Jacksonville, FL        lost to Harley Race
08/14    Miami, FL        w/. Ron Fuller, vs. Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts
08/16    Atlanta, GA        w/. Prince Pullins, beat Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby
08/21    Miami, FL        beat The Samoan
08/22    Jacksonville, FL        beat Greg Valentine
08/23    Atlanta, GA        beat Bill Watts by DQ
08/24    Miami, FL        w/. Ron Fuller, beat Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum
08/30    Atlanta, GA        lost to Buddy Colt
09/04    Miami, FL        w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Bobby Duncum & Toru Tanaka
09/05    Jacksonville, FL        beat Bill Watts
09/11    Miami, FL        lost to Bill Watts
09/12    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Bob Armstrong, lost to Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum
09/18    Miami, FL        w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Bobby Duncum & Toru Tanaka
09/20    Atlanta, GA        w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ronnie & Terry Garvin
09/23    Augusta, GA        vs. Tony Santos
09/27    Atlanta, GA        w/. Mr. Wrestling, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
09/28    Griffin, GA        w/. Pat Barrett, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
09/30    Augusta, GA        vs. Buddy Colt
10/04    Atlanta, GA        no contest vs. Buddy Colt
10/05    Griffin, GA        w/. Pat Barrett, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
10/11    Atlanta, GA        lost to Buddy Colt        No DQ match
10/15    Tampa, FL        lost to Toru Tanaka
10/16    Miami, FL        beat Greg Valentine
10/22    Tampa, FL        appeared, but match cancelled
10/23    Miami, FL        w/. Bob Armstrong, drew Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
11/06    Miami, FL        beat Mongolian Stomper
11/07    Jacksonville, FL        lost to Dory Funk Jr.
11/12    Tampa, FL        lost to Mongolian Stomper        No DQ match
11/13    Miami, FL        lost to Mongolian Stomper        Lights Out match
11/15    Atlanta, GA        w/. Ken Patera, lost to Mighty Yankees
World Class Championship Wrestling – Promoter Fritz Von Erich:
11/22    Houston, TX        beat El Gran Markus by DQ
12/09    Fort Worth, TX        beat El Gran Markus
12/17    Dallas, TX        w/. Al Madril, beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath

1975
01/03    Houston, TX        double DQ vs. Billy Graham
01/07    Dallas, TX        lost to El Gran Markus
01/10    Houston, TX        vs. Angelo Mosca
01/14    Dallas, TX        w/. Alberto Madril, beat Angelo Mosca & El Gran Goliath
01/20    Fort Worth, TX        lost to Blackjack Lanza
01/21    Dallas, TX        lost to Mad Dog Vachon
01/21    Dallas, TX        lost in a 12-man Battle royal
01/27    Fort Worth, TX        lost to Mad Dog Vachon
01/28    Dallas, TX        lost to Doug Gilbert
Georgia Championship Wrestling – Promoter Jim Barnett:
02/03    Augusta, GA        vs. Ron Garvin
02/07    Atlanta, GA        beat Don Greene
02/10    Augusta, GA        beat Ron Garvin
02/14    Atlanta, GA        beat Bob Orton Jr.
02/15    Griffin, GA        w/. Robert Fuller, beat Roger Kirby & Jerry Blackwell
02/17    Augusta, GA        vs. Roger Kirby
02/21    Atlanta, GA        w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Roger Kirby & Bob Orton Jr.
02/24    Augusta, GA        vs. Assassin #2
02/28    Atlanta, GA        w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Toru Tanaka & Assassin #@
03/07    Atlanta, GA        w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Jerry Lawler & Assassin #2
03/14    Atlanta, GA        drew Jerry Lawler
03/21    Atlanta, GA        lost to Toru Tanaka
03/28    Atlanta, GA        beat Dudley Clements
03/31    Atlanta, GA        beat Ron Wright
04/07    Augusta, GA        vs. Toru Tanaka
04/11    Atlanta, GA        lost to Abdullah the Butcher
04/14    Augusta, GA        beat Man Mountain Blackwell
04/21    Augusta, GA        vs. Abdullah the Butcher
04/25    Atlanta, GA        drew Roger Kirby
World Wrestling Association:
05/01    Bakersfield, CA        beat Les Thornton
05/02    Los Angeles, CA        beat ?
                *Won vacant Americas Heavyweight title
05/06    San Diego, CA        w/. Reno Tufuli, beat Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/14    Los Angeles, CA        beat Les Thornton
05/14    Los Angeles, CA        beat The Outlaw
05/15    Bakersfield, CA        lost to Choi Sun
05/16    Los Angeles, CA        lost to Les Thornton
                *Lost Americas Heavyweight title
05/20    San Diego, CA        beat Buddy Roberts
05/21    Los Angeles, CA        w/. Reno Tufuli, beat Rex Arnold & Bengali
05/22    Bakersfield, CA        beat Buddy Roberts by reversed decision by DQ
05/23    Los Angeles, CA        w/. Reno Tufuli, beat Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/28    Los Angeles, CA        beat The Outlaw
05/29    Bakersfield, CA        w/. Mickey Doyle & Dennis Stamp, lost to Dale Roberts, Jerry
                Brown & Choi Sun
05/30    Los Angeles, CA        w/. Mickey Doyle & Reno Tufuli, lost to Dale Roberts, Jerry
                Brown & Jerry Graham
06/04    Los Angeles, CA        beat Art Michalik
06/07    San Francisco, CA    beat Kenji Shibuya
06/10    San Diego, CA        beat Mickey Doyle
06/14    Los Angeles, CA        lost to Dennis Stamp
06/17    San Diego, CA        lost to Choi Sun
06/19    Bakersfield, CA        lost to Les Thornton
06/20    Los Angeles, CA        lost to Dennis Stamp
Promoter Roy Shire:
06/21    San Francisco, CA    w/. Pedro Morales, beat Angelo Mosca & The Brute
07/02    San Jose, CA        w/. Pedro Morales, beat Lonnie Mayne & Invader II
07/08    Stockton, CA        beat Manuel Cruz
07/09    Sacramento, CA        w/. Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia, beat Karl Von Brauner & The
                Invaders
07/12    San Francisco, CA    beat Butcher Brannigan
07/12    San Francisco, CA    w/. Pedro Morales, beat Dale Roberts & Karl Von Brauner
07/16    San Jose, CA        w/. Pedro Morales, lost to Karl Von Brauner & Invader I
07/23    Sacramento, CA        w/. Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia, beat Karl Von Brauner & Invaders
07/29    San Francisco, CA    w/. Pedro Morales, beat Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown
07/30    San Jose, CA        w/. Pedro Morales & Lonnie Mayne, beat Karl Von Brauner, Rock
                Riddle & Invader I
08/06    San Jose, CA        beat Manny Cruz
08/09    San rancisco, CA        w/. Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia, lost to Karl Von Brauner, Angelo
                Mosca & Rock Riddle
08/12    Stockton, CA        beat Manny Cruz
08/13    Sacramento, CA        w/. Pedro Morales, lost to The Invaders
08/19    Stockton, CA        w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Karl Von Brauner & Invader I by DQ
08/20    San Jose, CA        w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Rock Riddle & Invader I
08/22    Sacramento, CA        w/. Pat Patterson & Lonnie Mayne, beat Angelo Mosca, Dutch
                Savage & Invader II
08/22    Sacramento, CA        lost in a 12-man Battle royal
08/23    San Francisco, CA    w/. Pedro Morales, beat Rock Riddle & Karl Von Brauner
09/03    Sacramento, CA        w/. Pedro Morales, lost to The Invaders
09/06    Visalia, CA        beat Kurt Von Brauner
09/10    San Jose, CA        w/. Peter Maivia, lost to Karl Von Brauner & Rock Riddle
09/17    Sacramento, CA        w/. Peter Maivia, beat Angelo Mosca & Gerhardt Kaiser
09/20    San Francisco, CA    w/. Pedro Morales & Lonnie Mayne, beat Angelo Mosca, Invader II,
                & Gerhardt Kaiser
10/01    Sacramento, CA        beat Kurt Von Brauner
10/08    San Jose, CA        w/. Pat Patterson, beat Rock Riddle & Invader II
10/15    Sacramento, CA        beat Rock Riddle
10/18    San Francisco, CA    beat Pepper Martin
10/22    San Jose, CA        beat Rick Thompson
10/28    Stockton, CA        beat Rick Thompson
10/29    Sacramento, CA        w/. Mr. Saito, beat Pepper Martin & Earl Maynard
11/08    San Francisco, CA    beat Pat Patterson by DQ
11/12    Sacramento, CA        w/. Mr. Saito, beat Pepper Martin & El Gran Markus
11/18    Stockton, CA        w/. Mr. Saito & Invader I, lost to Pat Patterson, Pedro Morales,
                & El Gran Markus
11/27    Sacramento, CA        w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales by DQ
12/06    San Francisco, CA    lost to Pat Patterson
12/09    San Jose, CA        w/. Mr. Saito, beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales
12/10    Sacramento, CA        w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales
12/27    San Francisco, CA    lost to Pat Patterson
12/28    Fresno, CA        w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales

1976
01/07    Sacramento, CA        beat Frank Hester
01/10    San Francisco, CA    w/. Great Fuji, beat Frank Hester & Antonio Jiminez
01/17    San Francisco, CA    beat Sal Lothario
01/20    Stockton, CA        w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales
01/21    Sacramento, CA        lost to Pat Patterson
01/24    San Francisco, CA    w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
01/27    San Jose, CA        w/. Gerhardt Kaiser & Invader II, drew Andre the Giant & Pat
                Patterson
01/28    Sacramento, CA        beat Peter Maivia
01/31    San Francisco, CA    w/. Invader II, beat Frank Hester & Raul Mata
02/04    San Jose, CA        w/. Gerhardt Kaiser & Invader II, lost to Andre the Giant & Pat
                 Patterson
02/07    San Francisco, CA    beat Reno Tufuli
02/07    San Francisco, CA    w/. Mr. Saito & Invader II, lost to Andre the Giant & Pedro Morales
02/11    Sacramento, CA        lost to Pat Patterson
02/21    San Francisco, CA    w/. Great Fuji, beat Rick Ferrera & Rick Thompson
02/21    San Francisco, CA    w/. The Alaskan, lost to Tony Garea & Pepe Lopez
02/24    Stockton, CA        double count out vs. Pat Patterson
02/25    Sacramento, CA        w/. Great Fuji, lost to Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales
03/03    San Jose, CA        lost to Pat Patterson
03/08    Stockton, CA        beat Rick Ferrera
03/08    Stockton, CA        w/. Mr. Saito & Bobby Jaggers, beat Pat Patterson, Pedro Morales,
                & Pepe Lopez
03/10    Sacramento, CA        w/. Invader II, beat Pat Patterson & Raul Mata
03/13    San Francisco, CA    lost to Peter Maivia
03/19    Santa Rosa, CA        w/. Mr. Saito, beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales
03/20    San Francisco, CA    w/. Invader II, beat Raul Mata & Reno Tufuli
03/24    Sacramento, CA        w/. Invader II, beat Raul Mata & Reno Tufuli
                *Won World tag team titles
03/27    San Francisco, CA    w/. Inader II, beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales
03/30    Stockton, CA        w/. Invader I & Great Fuji, drew Pat Patterson, Ray Stevens &
                Pedro Morales
03/31    San Jose, CA        lost to Pat Patterson
                Stipulation: Muraco shaves off beard due to loss
04/03    San Francisco, CA    w/. Invader II, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
04/07    Sacramento, CA        w/. Invader II, lost to Ray Stevens & Tony Garea
04/17    San Francisco, CA    w/. Invader II, beat Rick Ferrera & Pepe Lopez
04/24    San Francisco, CA    w/. Invader II, beat Gerry Monti & Pepe Lopez
04/24    San Francisco, CA    w/. Invader II & Karl Von Brauner, lost to Pat Patterson, Tony
                Garea & Lonnie Mayne
04/28    San Jose, CA        w/. Great Fuji, drew Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
05/04    Stockton, CA        w/. Great Fuji, beat Pat Patterson & Tony Garea
05/09    Santa Rosa, CA        w/. Great Fuji, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens by count out
05/12    Sacramento, CA        w/. Invader II, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
05/15    San Francisco, CA    w/. Invader II, lost to Pat Patterson & Tony Garea
                *Lost the World tag team titles
05/19    San Jose, CA        lost to Tony Garea
05/25    Stockton, CA        lost to Tony Garea by count out
05/26    Sacramento, CA        beat Pepe Lopez
05/28    Santa Rosa, CA        lost to Pat Patterson
06/01    Stockton, CA        w/. Mr. Saito & Great Fuji, lost to Pat Patterson, Tony Garea, &
                Pedro Morales
06/02    San Jose, CA        lost to Pedro Morales
06/09    Sacramento, CA        lost to Pedro Morales
06/11    Santa Rosa, CA        lost to Pat Patterson
06/12    San Francisco, CA    w/. Invader II, lost to Pat Patterson & Tony Garea
06/16    Sacramento, CA        lost to Pedro Morales
06/23    San Francisco, CA    beat Guy Lambert
06/25    San Francisco, CA    w/. Mr. Saito, beat Tony Garea & Pedro Morales
06/29    Stockton, CA        w/. Great Fuji, beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales
07/09    Santa Rosa, CA        beat Pat Patterson
07/10    San Francisco, CA    w/. Mr. Saito, beat Sal Lothario & Scott Irwin
07/14    Sacramento, CA        beat Pedro Morales
07/17    San Francisco, CA    lost to Tony Garea by count out
07/17    San Francisco, CA    w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Pat Patterson & Tony Garea
07/20    Stockton, CA        w/. Great Fuji & Sgt. Lebouef, beat Pat Patterson, Tony Garea &
                Pedro Morales
07/21    San Jose, CA        beat Jack Randall
07/23    Sacramento, CA        beat Gerry Monti
07/24    San Francisco, CA    w/. Rock Riddle, lost to Pat Patterson & Tony Garea
08/03    Stockton, CA        w/. Great Fuji & Sgt. Lebouef, beat Pat Patterson, Tony Garea &
                Pedro Morales
08/07    San Francisco, CA    lost to Al Madril
08/21    Fresno, CA        w/. Mr. Saito & Jonathan Boyd, lost to Pat Patterson, Al Madril &
                Haystacks Calhoun
08/25    Sacramento, CA        beat Tony Rocco
08/28    San Francisco, CA    lost to Al Madril
09/08    Sacramento, CA        lost to Al Madril
09/10    Santa Rosa, CA        w/. Great Fuji, lost to Pat Patterson & Al Madril

1977
06/07    Honolulu, HI        w/. Andre the Giant & Bill Francis, beat Buddy Rose, John Studd &
                Chris Markoff
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
06/15    Miami, FL        beat Dutch Mantel
06/17    Punta Gorda, FL        vs. Great Mephisto
06/22    Miami, FL        beat Butcher Vachon
06/25    St. Petersburg, FL    w/. Mike Graham, beat Hans Schroeder & Dutch Mantel
06/28    Tampa, FL        lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
06/29    Miami, FL        w/. Tony Rocco, beat Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff
07/05    Tampa, FL        w/. Steve Keirn, lost to Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff
08/03    Miami, FL        beat Mike York
08/04    Jacksonville, FL        beat Tank Patton
08/07    Orlando, FL        beat Tank Patton
08/09    Tampa, FL        beat Dutch Mantel
08/10    Fort Myers, FL        vs. Ivan Koloff
08/11    Jacksonville, FL        beat Pat Patterson
08/15    Orlando, FL        double DQ vs. Ivan Koloff
08/17    Miami, FL        vs. Ivan Koloff
08/18    Jacksonville, FL        double DQ vs. Ivan Koloff
08/21    Orlando, FL        beat Ivan Koloff
08/23    Tampa, FL        beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
08/24    Miami, FL        lost to Ivan Koloff
08/25    Jacksonville, FL        beat Ivan Koloff
08/30    Tampa, FL        w/. Dusty Rhodes, double DQ vs. Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff
08/31    Miami, FL        w/. Dusty Rhodes, no contest vs. Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff
09/03    Gainesville, FL        vs. Ivan Koloff
09/04    Orlando, FL        lost to Ivan Koloff
09/06    Tampa, FL        beat Mike York
09/07    Miami, FL        beat Mike York
09/10    St. Petersburg, FL    lost to Ivan Koloff        Cage match
09/11    Orlando, FL        w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ivan Koloff & Billy Graham
09/12    West Palm Beach, FL    beat Mike York
09/13    Tampa, FL        beat Tony Marino
09/14    Miami, FL        beat Pat Patterson
09/16    Fort Lauderdale, FL    w/. Pedro Morales, beat Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff
09/19    West Palm Beach, FL    beat Mike York
09/20    Tampa, FL        w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff
09/21    Miami, FL        w/. Rocky Johnson, vs. Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff
09/22    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Pedro Morales, lost to Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff
09/27    Tampa, FL        beat Lars Anderson
09/28    Miami, FL        lost to Lars Anderson
10/01    Fort Pierce, FL        vs. Lars Anderson
10/02    Orlando, FL        lost to Lars Anderson
10/05    Miami, FL        w/. Andre the Giant & Rocky Johnson, beat Pat Patterson, Ivan
                Koloff & Mr. Saito
10/07    Fort Lauderdale, FL    vs. Lars Anderson
10/08    St. Petersburg, FL    lost to Lars Anderson
10/09    Orlando, FL        drew Lars Anderson
10/10    West Palm Beach, FL    vs. Lars Anderson
10/11    Tampa, FL        beat Raul Mata
10/11    Tampa, FL        w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
10/14    Fort Lauderdale, FL    vs. Lars Anderson
10/18    Tampa, FL        beat Mr. Saito
10/19    Miami, FL        w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
10/22    Lakeland, FL        w/. Pat Patterson, vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
10/25    Tampa, FL        beat Tank Patton
10/26    Miami, FL        beat Mr. Saito
10/28    Fort Lauderdale, FL    w/. Pedro Morales, drew Tank Patton    Handicap match
10/31    West Palm Beach, FL    vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito        Handicap match
11/01    Tampa, FL        w/. Pedro Morales, beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
11/02    Miami, FL        w/. Super Gladiator, lost to Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
11/06    Punta Gorda, FL        w/. Pedro Morales, vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
11/08    Tampa, FL        lost to Lars Anderson
11/09    Miami, FL        beat Tank Patton
11/11    Fort Lauderdale, FL    w/. Pedro Morales, vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
11/12    Lakeland, FL        vs. Mr. Saito
11/15    Tampa, FL        w/. Pedro Morales, beat Keith Franks & Buddy Roberts
11/16    Fort Lauderdale, FL    beat Keith Franks
11/18    Fort Lauderdale, FL    vs. Mr. Saito
11/22    Tampa, FL        beat Keith Franks
11/23    Miami, FL        beat Buddy Roberts
11/25    Fort Lauderdale, FL    vs. Billy Graham
11/26    St. Petersburg, FL    w/. Pedro Morales, beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
12/14    Honolulu, HI        beat Duke Savage
12/27    Tampa, FL        w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Karl Kox & Lars Anderson by DQ
12/28    Miami, FL        beat Karl Kox by count out

1978
01/03    Tampa, FL        beat Karl Kox
01/10    Tampa, FL        lost to Karl Kox            Lumberjack match
01/11    Miami, FL        lost to Billy Graham
01/14    Ocala, FL        w/. Rocky Johnson, vs. Karl Kox & Lars Anderson
Promoter Roy Shire:
01/25    Sacramento, CA        beat Tony Rocco
01/28    San Francisco, CA    beat Ted Heath
01/28    San Francisco, CA    beat Dory Funk Jr.
01/28    San Francisco, CA    Won an 18-man Battle royal
02/04    San Francisco, CA    w/. Great Goliath, beat Guy Lambert & Ted Heath
02/11    San Francisco, CA    beat Jerry Monti
02/11    San Francisco, CA    lost to Dean Ho
02/18    San Francisco, CA    beat Guy Lambert
02/22    Sacramento, CA        beat Pepper Gomez
02/28    Stockton, CA        w/. Great Goliath & Black Gordman, lost to Mando Guerrero, Lonnie
                Mayne & Pepper Gomez
03/04    San Francisco, CA    w/. Red Bastein, beat Jerry Monti & Mando Guerrero
03/04    San Francisco, CA    w/. Red Bastein, beat Lonnie Mayne & Dean Ho
03/08    Sacramento, CA        w/. Texas Red, lost to Lonnie Mayne & Dean Ho
03/11    San Francisco, CA    beat Tony Rocco
03/11    San Francisco, CA    lost to Dean Ho
03/22    Sacramento, CA        w/. Earl Maynard, lost to Mando Guerrero & Pepper Gomez
03/25    San Francisco, CA    w/. Earl Maynard, beat Ted Heath & Tony Rocco
03/29    San Jose, CA        beat Pepper Gomez
04/01    San Francisco, CA    beat Rick Thompson
04/01    San Francisco, CA    beat Dean Ho
                *Won the United States Heavyweight title
04/05    Sacramento, CA        w/. Earl Maynard, lost to Pepper Gomez & Mando Guerrero
04/15    San Francisco, CA    beat Dean Ho
04/19    Sacramento, CA        beat Pepper Gomez
04/29    San Francisco, CA    lost to Dean Ho
04/30    Santa Rosa, CA        beat Dean Ho
05/03    Sacramento, CA        lost to Dean Ho by DQ
05/13    San Francisco, CA    lost to Lonnie Mayne
                *Lost the United States Heavyweight title
05/17    Sacramento, CA        lost to Dean Ho
05/20    San Francisco, CA    w/. Earl Maynard, beat Pepper Gomez & Takashi Onome
06/14    Honolulu, HI        beat Rocky Tomayo
07/05    Honolulu, HI        beat John Studd by DQ
07/12    Honolulu, HI        no contest vs. Tor Kamata
07/15    Hilo, HI            beat Randy Morse
07/19    Honolulu, HI        w/. John Tolos, beat Mr. Fuji & Randy Morse
08/02    Honolulu, HI        vs. John Studd
08/06    Honolulu, HI        beat Tor Kamata
08/23    Honolulu, HI        drew Tor Kamata
09/20    Honolulu, HI        beat Tor Kamata            Cage, loser leaves town
                *Won the Hawaiian Heavyweight title
10/18    Honolulu, HI        lost to Nick Bockwinkel
10/28    Hilo, HI            w/. Tami Samoa, beat Karl Von Steiger & Mr. Fuji
11/01    Honolulu, HI        lost to Larry Sharpe by DQ
11/06    Hilo, HI            w/. Tami Samoa, beat Mr. Fuji & Karl Von Steiger by DQ
11/08    Honolulu, HI        beat Whipper Watson Jr. (Phil Watson)
11/15    Honolulu, HI        beat Larry Sharpe
11/20    Hilo, HI            beat Mr. Fuji
11/22    Honolulu, HI        w/. Rick Martel, beat Mr. Fuji & Karl Von Steiger
12/20    Honolulu, HI        drew Larry Sharpe




____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 4th, 2007 05:14 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1979
02/14    Honolulu, HI        w/. Billy Francis, drew Tami Samoa & Mando Guerrero
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
04/03    Tampa, FL        beat Steve Keirn
04/04    Hollywood, FL        beat Bubba Douglas
04/11    Tampa, FL        beat Dennis Hall
04/11    Miami, FL        w/. Bugsy McGraw & Ox Baker, beat Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham,
                & Ray Candy
04/12    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Bugsy McGaw & Ox Baker, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham,
                & Ray Candy
04/14    Lakeland, FL        w/. Big McGraw & Thor the Viking, beat Dusty Rhodes, Karl Kox,
                & Ray Candy
04/15    Orlando, FL        w/. Bugsy McGraw & Thor the Viking, beat Ray Candy, Steve Keirn
                & Karl Kox
04/16    West Palm Beach, FL    beat Ray Candy by count out
04/17    Tampa, FL        w/. Bugsy McGraw & Sonny King, beat Dusty Rhodes, Ox Baker &
                Ray Candy
04/18    Tampa, FL        w/. Sonny King, beat Don Serrano & Bubba Douglas
04/18    Hollywood, FL        beat Steve Keirn by DQ
04/23    West Palm Beach, FL    w/. Sonny King, beat Dusty Rhodes & Ox Baker
04/24    Tampa, FL        w/. Sonny King, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Ox Baker
04/25    Hollywood, FL        w/. Bugsy McGraw & Sonny King, beat Dusty Rhodes, Ox Baker &
                Steve Keirn
04/26    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Sonny King, beat Dusty Rhodes & Ox Baker
04/27    Ocala, FL        w/. Killer Khan & Pak Song, vs. Ray Candy, Jack & Jerry Brisco
04/28    St. Petersburg, FL    w/. Bugsy McGraw & Thor the Viking, lost to Steve Keirn & Mike
                Graham by DQ
04/29    Orlando, FL        lost to Jimmy Garvin
04/30    West Palm Beach, FL    w/. Sonny King, beat Jimmy Garvin & Steve Keirn
05/01    Tampa, FL        beat Steve Keirn
05/02    Tampa, FL        beat Ray Candy
05/02    Miami, FL        beat Steve Keirn
05/03    Jacksonville, FL        beat Mike Graham by DQ
05/09    Tampa, FL        beat Jim Shields
05/09    Miami, FL        w/. Sonny King & Thor the Viking, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Mike
                Graham & Steve Keirn
05/10    Jacksonville, FL        lost to Dusty Rhodes
05/12    Lakeland, FL        w/. Sonny King, Bugsy McGraw & Thor the Viking, lost to Dusty
                Rhodes, Mike Graham, Steve Keirn & Jimmy Garvin
05/15    Tampa, FL        w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Garvin
05/16    Tampa, FL        w/. Sonny King, beat Bubba Douglas & Buzz Sawyer
05/16    Miami, FL        lost to Mike Graham by DQ
05/17    Jacksonville, FL        drew Mike Graham
05/23    Tampa, FL        w/. Sonny King, beat Ciclon Negro & Ringo
05/23    Miami, FL        w/. Sonny King, Karl Kox & Curtis Iaukea, lost to Steve Keirn, Mike
                Graham, Buddy Rogers & Jimmy Garvin
05/24    Jacksonville, FL        beat Mike Graham
05/25    Ocala, FL        w/. Curtis Iaukea & Karl Kox, vs. Steve Keirn, Mike Graham & Jimmy
                Garvin
05/26    St. Petersburg, FL    w/. Curtis Iaukea & Karl Kox, beat Mike Graham, Buzz Sawyer &
                Jimmy Garvin
05/27    Orlando, FL        beat Mike Graham by DQ
05/28    West Palm Beach, FL    w/. Sonny King & Pak Song, drew Steve Keirn, Mike Graham & Buzz
                Sawyer
05/29    Tampa, FL        w/. Karl Kox, lost to Steve Keirn & Mike Graham
05/30    Miami, FL        drew Steve Keirn
06/02    Jacksonville, FL        lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/05    Tampa, FL        w/. Curtis Iaukea & Jos Leduc, beat Steve Keirn, Mike Graham &
                Dusty Rhodes
06/06    Tampa, FL        w/. Jos Leduc, beat Reggie Parks & Frank Dusek
06/06    Miami, FL        w/. Jos Leduc, beat Steve Keirn & Mike Graham
                *Won the United States tag team titles
06/09    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Curtis Iaukea, beat Dusty Rhodes & Tony Atlas
06/11    West Palm Beacg, FL    w/. Jos Leduc, beat Steve Keirn & Buzz Sawyer
06/12    Tampa, FL        w/. Curtis Iaukea & Sonny King vs. Steve Keirn, Jerry Brisco &
                Sweet Brown Sugar
06/13    Tampa, FL        w/. Jos Leduc, beat Ciclon Negro & Don Serrano
06/13    Miami, FL        w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Steve Keirn & Mike Graham by DQ
06/16    Lakeland, FL        w/. Jos Leduc & Karl Kox, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Steve Keirn &
                Jimmy Garvin
06/18    West Palm Beach, FL    w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Steve Keirn & Mike Graham by DQ
06/20    Tampa, FL        w/. Jos Leduc, beat Buzz Sawyer & Reggie Parks
06/20    Miami, FL        w/. Curtis Iaukea, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn
06/24    West Palm Beach, FL    w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Steve Keirn & Mike Graham
06/25    West Palm Beach, FL    lost to Jack Brisco
06/27    Tampa, FL        w/. Curtis Iaukea, beat Reggie Parks & Don Serrano
06/27    Miami, FL        w/. Curtis Iaukea, lost to Steve Keirn & Reggie Parks
06/28    Tampa, FL        w/. Jos Leduc, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn    Lights out
07/01    Orlando, FL        beat Mike Graham
07/03    Tampa, FL        w/. Jos Leduc, beat Reggie Parks & Don Serrano
07/04    Miami, FL        w/. Jos Leduc, beat Steve Keirn & Buzz Sawyer
07/09    West Palm Beach, FL    w/. Curtis Iaukea, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Garvin
07/11    Miami, FL        w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Steve Keirn & Jimmy Garvin by DQ
07/14    Lakeland, FL        w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar
07/15    Jacksonville, FL        lost to Dusty Rhodes
07/17    Tampa, FL        beat Raul Mata
07/18    Miami, FL        w/. Bugsy McGraw & Thor the Viking, beat Jerry Brisco, Jimmy
                Garvin & Buzz Sawyer
07/22    Ocala, FL        vs. Jack Brisco
07/22    Orlando, FL        w/. Jos Leduc, beat Steve Keirn & Jimmy Garvin
07/23    West Palm Beach, FL    w/. Curtis Iaukea, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco
07/24    Tampa, FL        w/. Curtis Iaukea, beat Steve Keirn & Buzz Sawyer
07/25    Miami, FL        lost to Jack Brisco
07/28    St. Petersburg, FL    lost to Jack Brisco
07/29    Jacksonville, FL        no contest vs. Jack Brisco
07/29    Orlando, FL        double DQ vs. Jimmy Garvin
07/30    West Palm Beach, FL    lost to Jack Brisco
07/31    Tampa, FL        w/. Curtis Iaukea, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco
08/01    Miami, FL        lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
08/05    Jacksonville, FL        beat Jack Brisco
08/06    West Palm Beach, FL    lost to Jack Brisco
08/07    Tampa, FL        w/. Curtis Iaukea, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco
08/08    Miami, FL        w/. Killer Khan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco by DQ
08/12    Orlando, FL        w/. Jos Leduc & Killer Khan, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Jack Brisco &
                Sweet Brown Sugar
08/13    West Palm Beach, FL    beat Jack Brisco
08/14    Tampa, FL        w/. Curtis Iaukea, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/15    Miami, FL        w/. Curtis Iaukea, beat Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco
08/22    Miami, FL        beat Steve Keirn by DQ
08/23    Key West, FL        lost to Jack Brisco
08/25    St. Petersburg, FL    lost to Jack Brisco
08/26    Orlando, FL        w/. Curtis Iaukea, lost to Steve Keirn & Jimmy Garvin
08/26    Jacksonville, FL        lost to Dusty Rhodes (NWA World champion)
08/27    West Palm Beach, FL    w/. Jos Leduc & Bugsy McGraw, lost to Jack Brisco, Steve Keirn &
                Sweet Brown Sugar
08/28    Tampa, FL        drew Jerry Brisco
08/29    Miami, FL        w/. Jos Leduc, Curtis Iaukea & Killer Khan, lost to Jack Brisco, Mike
                Graham, Steve Keirn & Sweet Brown Sugar
09/02    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Jos Leduc & Bugsy McGraw, lost to Jack Brisco, Steve Keirn &
                Sweet Brown Sugar
09/04    Tampa, FL        w/. Bryan St. John & Bugsy McGraw, lost to Manny Fernandez, Jack
                & Jerry Brisco
09/05    Miami, FL        w/. Bryan St. John & Bugsy McGraw, lost to Manny Fernandez, Jack
                & Jerry Brisco
09/11    Tampa, FL        lost to Sweet Brown Sugar
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/05    Yokohama, Japan        lost to Akihisa Takachiho
10/06    Omiya, Japan        beat Masao Ito
10/07    Tokyo, Japan        lost to Genichiro Tenryu
10/08    Kiryu, Japan        w/. Kintaro Oki, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Akahisa Takachiho
10/11    Wakkanui, Japan        beat Motoshi Okuma
10/12    Asahikawa, Japan    lost to Akihisa Takachiho
10/13    Iwanai, Japan        beat Masao Ito
10/15    Oga, Japan        beat Masanobu Fuchi
10/16    Honjo, Japan        w/. Kintaro Oki, lost to Giant Baba & Rocky Hata
10/17    Yamagata, Japan        lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
10/18    Aizu, Japan        w/. Kintaro Oki, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Akahisa Takachiho
10/19    Koriyama, Japan        beat Atsushi Onita
10/20    Sakata, Japan        w/. Kitaro Oki, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
10/21    Ryotsu, Japan        w/. Jerry Blackwell, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
10/22    Nagaoka, Japan        beat Masao Ito
10/24    Chichibu, Japan        lost to Genichiro Tenryu
10/25    Ichihara, Japan        lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
10/26    Matsumoto, Japan    w/. Kintaro Oki, lost to Akahisa Takachiho & Rocky Hata by DQ
10/27    Nagano, Japan        w/. Harley Race, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
10/28    Ryugasaki, Japan        w/. Harley Race & Jerry Blackwell, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo
                Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
10/30    Ogaki, Japan        w/. Harley Race, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Akahisa Takachiho
10/31    Nagoya, Japan        w/. Kintaro Oki, lost to Akahisa Takachiho & Rocky Hata
11/01    Takatsuki, Japan        w/. Harley Race, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akahisa Takachiho
11/02    Okayama, Japan        w/. Harley Race & Jerry Blackwell, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo
                Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
11/03    Uwajima, Japan        lost to Genichiro Tenryu
11/05    Kushima, Japan        lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
11/06    Nobeoka, Japan        lost to Genichiro Tenryu
11/07    Amagasaki, Japan    beat Masanobu Fuchi
11/08    Tokyo, Japan        beat Masao Ito
12/19    Honolulu, HI        drew Rocky Johnson
12/30    Honolulu, HI        drew Billy White Wolf

1980
01/02    Honolulu, HI        beat Peter Maivia
01/16    Honolulu, HI        lost to Ati Tago by DQ
01/23    Honolulu, HI        beat Billy White Wolf
02/06    Honolulu, HI        no contest vs. Peter Maivia
02/13    Honolulu, HI        beat Rocky Johnson by DQ
02/20    Pearl Harbour, HI        lost to Rocky Johnson
02/22    Honolulu, HI        lost to Peter Maivia
02/27    Honolulu, HI        w/. Hans Schroeder, beat Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson
03/02    Honolulu, HI        lost to Billy White Wolf
03/05    Honolulu, HI        lost to Rocky Johnson
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
03/12    Miami, FL        vs. Steve Keirn
03/13    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Lerot Brown, beat Jimmy Garvin & Manny Fernandez
03/15    Lakeland, FL        beat Steve Keirn
03/16    Orlando, FL        lost to Steve Keirn
03/17    West Palm Beach, FL    lost to Steve Keirn
03/18    Tampa, FL        w/. Leroy Brown, vs. Don Diamond & Mr. Florida
03/20    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
03/23    Orlando, FL        lost to Steve Keirn by DQ
03/26    Miami, FL        beat Manny Fernandez
                *Won the Florida Heavyweight title
03/27    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
03/30    Orlando, FL        w/. Leroy Brown & Ernie Ladd, lost to Steve Keirn, Bugsy McGraw,
                & Manny Fernandez
03/31    West Palm Beach, FL    beat Steve Keirn
04/01    Tampa, FL        w/. Leroy Brown, beat Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw by DQ
04/02    Miami, FL        w/. Super Destroyer, Mr. Saito, & Bryan St, John, lost to Jack Brisco,
                Steve Keirn, Jimmy Garvin & Manny Fernandez
04/03    Jacksonville, FL        beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
04/04    Lehigh, FL        vs. Manny Fernandez
04/05    Gainesville, FL        vs. Manny Fernandez
04/06    Orlando, FL        w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Steve Keirn & Manny Fernandez
04/08    Tampa, FL        w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn
04/10    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Leroy Brown, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
04/15    Tampa, FL        w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
04/16    Miami, FL        beat Steve Keirn by count out
04/19    St. Petersburg, FL    lost to Manny Fernandez by DQ
04/22    Tampa, FL        vs. Dusty Rhodes
04/24    Jacksonville, FL        double count out vs. Manny Fernandez
04/28    West Palm Beach, FL    lost to Manny Fernandez by DQ
04/30    Miami, FL        beat Dusty Rhodes
05/01    Jacksonville, FL        beat Manny Fernandez        Lumberjack match
05/06    Tampa, FL        vs. Barry Windham
05/07    Miami, FL        w/. Super Destroyer, beat Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw by DQ
05/08    Jacksonville, FL        double count out vs. Bugsy McGraw
05/09    Perry, FL        w/. Nikolai Volkoff, vs. Bugsy McGraw & Manny Fernandez
05/12    West Palm Beach, FL    lost to Bugsy McGraw
05/13    Tampa, FL        w/. Nikolai Volkoff & Leroy Brown, vs. Dusty Rhodes, Barry
                 Windham, & Bugsy McGraw
05/20    Tampa, FL        vs. Bugsy McGraw
05/22    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Nikolai Volkoff, Stan Lane & Bryan St. John, lost to Jack Brisco,
                Manny Fernandez, Bugsy McGraw & Jimmy Garvin
05/26    West Palm Beach, FL    beat Steve Keirn
05/28    Miami, FL        w/. Super Destroyer, beat Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Florida
05/29    Ocala, FL        w/. Leroy Brown & Bryan St. John, vs. Manny Fernandez, Jack &
                Jerry Brisco
06/02    West Palm Beach, FL    lost to Mr. Florida
06/04    Miami, FL        lost to Bugsy McGraw        Texas Death match
06/17    Tampa, FL        beat Dusty Rhodes        Lights Out match
06/18    Miami, FL        lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
06/19    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Dick Slater, beat Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Florida
06/22    Orlando, FL        beat Mike Graham
06/23    West Palm Beach, FL    lost to Dusty Rhodes        Lights Out match
06/25    Miami, FL        lost to Dusty Rhodes        Texas Death match
06/26    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Dick Slater, beat Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
07/03    Jacksonville, FL        lost to Dusty Rhodes        Lights out, bunkhouse match
07/04    Hollywood, FL        beat Steven Little Bear
07/08    Tampa, FL        vs. Barry Windham        Lights out, taped fist match
07/10    Jacksonville, FL        drew Barry Windham
07/12    Sarasota, FL        lost to Bugsy McGraw
07/13    Orlando, FL        w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
07/14    West Palm Beach, FL    beat Barry Windham        Lights out, taped fist match
07/15    Tampa, FL        w/. Super Destroyer, Mr. Saito, & Bobby Jaggers, beat Mike
                Graham, Jimmy Garvin, Jack & Jerry Brisco
07/16    Miami, FL        w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Barry Windham & Bugsy McGraw
07/17    Jacksonville, FL        beat Barry Windham
07/19    Fort Pierce, FL        w/. Nikolai Volkoff, vs. Barry Windham & Mike Graham
07/21    West Palm Beach, FL    w/. Dick Slater, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
07/22    Tampa, FL        w/. Nikolai Volkoff & Dick Slater, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Dick
                Murdoch & Barry Windham
07/23    Miami, FL        lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World champion) by count out
07/24    Jacksonville, FL        lost to Barry Windham
07/28    West Palm Beach, FL    w/. Nikolai Volkoff & Ivan Koloff, lost to Barry Windham, Bugsy
                McGraw & Mr. Florida
07/30    Miami, FL        beat Barry Windham
07/31    Jacksonville, FL        beat Bugsy McGraw by DQ
08/03    Tampa, FL        lost to Bob Backlund by DQ
08/06    Miami, FL        w/. Nikolai Volkoff & Ivan Koloff, lost to Barry Windham, Bugsy
                McGraw & Bobo Brazil
08/07    Melbourne, FL        lost to Bugsy McGraw
                *Lost the Florida Heavyweight title
08/07    Jacksonville, FL        w/. The Spoiler & Dick Slater, lost to Barry Windham, Bugsy McGraw & Bobo Brazil
09/17    Honolulu, HI        vs. Siva Afi
10/15    Honolulu, HI        vs. Ivan Putski
11/12    Honolulu, HI        vs. Pedro Morales

1981
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/06    Kasata, Japan        w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Antonio Inoki & Karl Kox
03/10    Ueda, Japan        w/. Perro Aguayo, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
03/20    Aizu, Japan        w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu
03/26    Shimizu, Japan        w/. Fishman, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu
World Wrestling Federation:
04/08    Hamburg, PA        beat Black Demon
04/08    Hamburg, PA        beat Terry Gunn
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
05/01    Orlando, FL        beat Manny Fernandez
                *Won the Florida Television title
05/06    Miami, FL        beat El Gran Apollo
05/06    Miami, FL        w/. Mr. Pogo, beat Steve Keirn & Bugsy McGraw
05/12    Tampa, FL        lost to El Gran Apollo
05/22    Orlando, FL        lost to Tommy Gilbert
05/26    Tampa, FL        lost to El Gran Apollo
                *Lost the Florida television title
05/27    Miami, FL        vs. Steve Keirn
05/30    St. Petersburg, FL    lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ
06/02    Tampa, FL        w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Charlie Cook & Sweet Brown Sugar
World Wrestling Federation:
06/08    New York, NY        beat Rick Martel by count out
06/09    Allentown, PA        TV Taping, No Information Available
06/16    Stamford, CT        vs. Rick McGraw
06/19    Worcester, MA        vs. Pedro Morales
06/20    Philadelphia, PA        beat Pedro Morales
                *Won the WWF Inter-Continental title
06/21    Binghamton, NY        vs. Pedro Morales
06/22    Rochester, NY        beat Tony Garea
06/26    Brookville, NY        beat Domenic Denucci
06/27    Landover, MD        beat S.D. Jones
06/29    Scranton, PA        vs. Rick McGraw
07/10    Harrisburg, PA        lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
07/11    Boston, MA        beat S.D. Jones
07/13    Wildwood, NJ        beat S.D. Jones
07/14    Portland, ME        beat Tony Garea
07/20    New York, NY        drew Pedro Morales
07/23    Miami, FL        vs. Bob Backlund
07/25    Baltimore, MD        beat Pedro Morales by DQ
08/01    Philadelphia, PA        beat S.D. Jones
08/01    Philadelphia, PA        lost in a 20-man Battle royal
08/03    Wildwood, NJ        double DQ vs. Pat Patterson
08/06    East Greenwich, RI    lost to Rick Martel
08/08    Boston, MA        beat Tony Garea
08/15    Landover, MD        lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
08/22    Rochester, NY        beat Rick Martel
08/24    New York, NY        drew Bob Backlund
08/26    Augusta, ME        double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
09/12    Boston, MA        beat Pedro Morales by DQ
09/19    Landover, MD        beat Pat Patterson
09/20    Hartford, CT        lost to Mil Mascaras by DQ
09/21    New York, NY        lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champ)     Texas Death match
09/23    Baltimore, MD        lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
09/24    White Plains, NY        vs. Tony Garea
09/28    Rochester, NY        beat Pedro Morales by DQ
10/01    Derby, CT        beat Tony Garea
10/04    East Rutherford, NJ    lost to Mil Mascaras
10/06    Portland, ME        double DQ vs. Mil Mascaras
10/07    Bangor, ME        lost to Tony Atlas by count out
10/08    Meridian, PA        lost to Tony Atlas by count out
10/09    Pittsburgh, PA        drew Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
10/10    Boston, MA        drew Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
10/13    Allentown, PA        beat Johnny Ringo
10/13    Allentown, PA        beat Steve King
10/15    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Joel Cox
10/17    Landover, MD        drew Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
10/17    Philadelphia, PA        drew Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
10/18    Norwalk, CT        lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
10/19    New York, NY        lost to Pedro Morales
10/20    Binghamton, NY        drew Bob Backlund
10/23    Croton-on-Hudson, NY    lost to Rick Martel by DQ
10/24    New Haven, CT        drew Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
10/25    Uniondale, NY        double DQ vs. Tony Atlas
10/26    Fort Dix, NJ        double count out vs. Pedro Morales
10/28    Sparta, NJ        double count out vs. Pedro Morales
10/29    Asbury Park, NJ        vs. Domenic Denucci
10/30    Syracuse, NY        lost to Tony Atlas by count out
10/31    Rochester, NY        lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
11/07    Boston, MA        beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by count out
11/08    Springfield, MA        lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
11/14    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
11/19    Brooklyn, NY        vs. Curt Hennig
11/21    Baltimore, MD        beat Tony Atlas by count out
11/22    Hartford, CT        lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)    Texas Death
11/23    New York, NY        lost to Pedro Morales            Texas Death match
                *Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title
11/29    Landover, MD        lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)    Texas Death
12/05    Boston, MA        lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)    Cage
12/11    Pittsburgh, PA        lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
12/12    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Pedro Morales
12/13    East Rutherford, NJ    lost to Pedro Morales
12/14    Rochester, NY        lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
12/26    Baltimore, MD        lost to Tony Atlas                Cage match
12/27    Uniondale, NY        lost to Tony Atlas                Cage match
12/28    New Haven, CT        lost to Pedro Morales
12/29    White Plains, NY        lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)

1982
01/21    Troy, NY        vs. Tony Garea
02/01    Honolulu, HI        vs. Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
02/10    Honolulu, HI        drew Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
02/11    Hilo, HI            lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/05    Yokohama, Japan        w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Antonio Inoki & Killer Khan
03/06    Tokyo, Japan        lost to Seiji Sakaguchi
03/07    Tokamachi, Japan    w/. Masked Superstar & Tony Atlas, lost to Antonio Inoki, Killer
                Khan & Riki Choshu
03/08    Niigata, Japan        lost to Killer Khan
03/09    Tagajo, Japan        lost to Yoshiaki Yatsu by DQ
03/10    Utsunomiya, Japan    lost to Antonio Inoki
03/11    Iwate, Japan        w/. Hulk Hogan & Steve Wright, beat Antonio Inoki, Tiger Toguchi,
                & Kengo Kimura
03/12    Tokyo, Japan        w/. Masked Superstar, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
03/13    Sakai, Japan        w/. Hulk Hogan & Davey O’Hannon, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo
                Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
03/15    Tsushima, Japan        beat Iron Sheik
03/16    Toyohashi, Japan        w/. Hulk Hogan & Davey O’Hannon, lost to Antonio Inoki, Yoshiaki
                Yatsu & Killer Khan
03/17    Gifu, Japan        w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Andre the Giant & Tony Atlas
03/18    Nishio, Japan        lost to Dick Murdoch
03/19    Kagoshima, Japan    w/. Dick Murdoch, double DQ vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Tiger Toguchi
03/20    Onita, Japan        lost to Tatsumi Fujinami
03/21    Yanagawa, Japan        lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
03/22    Nobeoka, Japan        w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami by DQ
03/23    Kitakyushu, Japan    lost to Andre the Giant
03/24    Kochi, Japan        lost to Tiger Toguchi by DQ
03/25    Okayama, Japan        w/. Tony Atlas, beat Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi by DQ
03/26    Hiroshima, Japan        w/. Masked Superstar, beat Rusher Kimura & Animal Hamaguchi
03/27    Marugame, Japan        lost to Masked Superstar by count out
03/28    Tottorie, Japan        w/. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch, lost to Antonio Inoki, Killer
                Khan & Tatsumi Fujinami by DQ
03/29    Matsue, Japan        lost to Rusher Kimura
03/30    Shimizu, Japan        w/. Masked Superstar & Steve Wright, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tiger
                Mask & Tatsumi Fujinami
03/31    Nagoya, Japan        w/. Masked Superstar, beat Animal Hamaguchi & Ryuma Go
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
04/24    Asheville, NC        beat Jim Dalton
04/26    Greenville, SC        w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ
05/14    Cincinnati, OH        beat Steve Sybert
05/18    Raleigh, NC        beat Sgt. Slaughter
05/21    Richmond, VA        w/. Paul Jones, lost to Angelo Mosca & Killer Khan
06/07    Greenville, SC        lost to Sgt. Slaughter
06/23    Port Huron, MI        beat Bob Armstrong
06/24    Grand Rapids, MI    beat Michael Hayes
06/25    Lansing, MI        lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
06/27    Columbus, OH        lost to Leroy Brown
07/03    Atlanta, GA        beat Dale Veasey
07/03    Atlanta, GA        beat Randy Barber
07/03    Augusta, GA        beat Brad Armstrong
07/04    Atlanta, GA        beat Dusty Rhodes
07/05    Gainesville, GA        w/. Super Destroyer, lost to The Fabulous Freebirds
07/07    Columbus, GA        w/. Super Destroyer, beat The Fabulous Freebirds
07/10    Atlanta, GA        beat Jimmy Powell
07/10    Atlanta, GA        beat Ken Hall
07/11    Columbus, OH        double DQ vs. Dusty Rhodes
07/12    Muskegon, MI        w/. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Fabulous
                Freebirds
07/13    Saginaw, MI        lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
07/17    Atlanta, GA        beat Charlie White
07/17    Greensboro, NC        w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
07/18    Atlanta, GA        no contest vs. Tommy Rich
07/19    Augusta, GA        beat Bob Armstrong
07/24    Atlanta, GA        beat Burrhead Jones
07/24    Charlotte, NC        w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
07/31    Atlanta, GA        beat Dale Veasey
07/31    Augusta, GA        vs. Mr. Wrestling II
08/01    Atlanta, GA        beat Roy Rogers
08/04    Columbus, GA        lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
08/06    Macon, GA        lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
08/07    Atlanta, GA        beat Rick Connors
08/09    Melvindale, MI        lost to Paul Orndorff
08/10    Grand Rapids, MI    lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
08/12    Saginaw, MI        lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
08/13    Dayton, OH        lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
08/14    Augusta, GA        lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
08/15    Atlanta, GA        double count out vs. Tommy Rich
08/15    Chattanooga, TN        w/. Buzz Sawyer, beat Tommy Rich & Andre the Giant by DQ
08/16    Gainesville, FL        beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/18    Columbus, GA        lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
08/20    Macon, GA        lost to Paul Orndorff        Lumberjack match
08/21    Atlanta, GA        beat Dale Veasey
08/21    Chattanooga, TN        lost to Ernie Ladd
08/22    Cincinnati, OH        beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/29    Atlanta, GA        lost to Tommy Rich by DQ    Falls Count Anywhere
08/29    Chattanooga, TN        vs. Tommy Rich
World Wrestling Federation:
09/15    Portland, ME        lost to Rick Martel by DQ
10/05    Allentown, PA        beat Jeff Craney
10/26    Allentown, PA        beat Jerry O
10/27    Hamburg, PA        beat Jeff Craney
10/27    Hamburg, PA        beat Victor Mercado
10/27    Hamburg, PA        beat Barry Hart (aka Barry Horowitz)
11/16    Allentown, PA        beat S.D. Jones
11/16    Allentown, PA        beat Curt Hennig
11/17    Hamburg, PA        beat Bob Bradley
11/17    Hamburg, PA        beat Joe Martin
11/17    Hamburg, PA        beat Curt Hennig
11/17    Hamburg, PA        double count out vs. Jimmy Snuka
12/07    Allentown, PA        beat Tony Rico
12/26    Worcester, MA        beat Ivan Putski by count out
12/27    Philadelphia, PA        vs. Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
12/28    New York, NY        double DQ vs. Pedro Morales



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Dec 4th, 2007 05:25 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1983
01/01    Hartford, CT        beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by count out
01/04    Allentown, PA        beat Jerry O
01/04    Allentown, PA        beat Tony Rico
01/08    Landover, MD        beat Bob Backlund
01/09    Salisbury, MD        beat Pedro Morales by count out
01/14    Pittsburgh, PA        beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by count out
01/15    Boston, MA        beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by count out
01/16    Poughkeepsie, NY    double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
01/21    Troy, NY        vs. Tony Garea
01/22    New York, NY        beat Pedro Morales
                *Won the WWF Inter-Continental title (2)
01/23    New Haven, CT        lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
01/24    Scranton, PA        beat Jay Strongbow
01/25    Allentown, PA        beat S.D. Jones
01/25    Allentown, PA        beat Dan Ferris
01/27    Washington, SC        beat Curt Hennig
01/28    Harrisburg, PA        beat Charlie Fulton
01/29    Baltimore, MD        w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Andre the Giant & Pedro Morales
02/02    Waterbury, CT        beat Tony Garea
02/03    Plymouth, MA        no contest vs. Jimmy Snuka
02/04    Portland, ME        beat Jules Strongbow
02/05    Springfield, MA        beat Pedro Morales
02/05    Boston, MA        double DQ vs. Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
02/08    Buffalo, NY        no contest vs. Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
02/11    Pittsburgh, PA        lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
02/12    Landover, MD        beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
02/13    Salisbury, MD        beat Jules Strongbow
02/15    Allentown, PA        lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
02/15    Allentown, PA        beat S.D. Jones
02/18    New York, NY        beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by DQ
02/19    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Billy Graham, Ray Stevens & Buddy Rose, lost to Pedro Morales,
                Andre the Giant, Rocky Johnson, Jimmy Snuka, & Sal Bellomo
02/23    Taunton, MA        beat Tony Garea
02/24    Worcester, MA        beat Johnny Rodz
02/25    Tyngsborough, MA    w/. Afa & Sika, lost to Jimmy Snuka, Jay & Jules Strongbow
02/26    Copley Township, OH    beat Jay Strongbow
02/27    Warren, OH        lost to Jimmy Snuka by count out
03/01    Wilmerding, PA        beat Jay Strongbow
03/02    Punxsutawney, PA    lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
03/03    Monaca, PA        lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
03/05    San Diego, CA        beat Jules Strongbow
03/06    Los Angeles, CA        beat Pedro Morales by count out
03/07    Scranton, PA        w/. John Studd, lost to Andre the Giant & Jay Strongbow
03/08    Allentown, PA        beat Jerry O
03/08    Allentown, PA        vs. Pedro Morales
03/10    York, PA        w/. Billy Graham, lost to Andre the Giant & Pedro Morales
03/11    Cumberland, MD        w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Andre the Giant & Pedro Morales
03/12    Landover, MD        lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)    Texas Death
03/12    Baltimore, MD        w/. Ray Stevens, Mr. Fuji, Afa & Sika, lost to Andre the Giant, Pedro
                Morales, Jimmy Snuka, Jay & Jules Strongbow
03/14    Perth Amboy, NJ        lost to Pedro Morales by count out
03/15    Methuen, MA        beat Jules Strongbow
03/16    East Greenville, PA    beat Jules Strongbow
03/17    Stoneybrook, NY        beat Jules Strongbow
03/18    Burlington, VT        lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
03/18    Boston, MA        lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
03/19    Philadlephia, PA        beat Rocky Johnson by DQ
03/20    New York, NY        lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
03/21    Edison, NJ        lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
03/22    Hackettstown, NJ        beat Tony Garea
03/23    Shamokin, PA        beat Tony Garea by count out
03/24    Middletown, PA        beat Mac Rivera
03/25    Augusta, ME        no contest vs. Rocky Johnson
03/26    Boston, MA        lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)    Texas Death
03/27    Norwalk, CT        beat Tony Garea by count out
03/28    Staten Island, NY        lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
03/29    Allentown, PA        beat Bob Bradley
03/29    Allentown, PA        beat S.D. Jones
04/02    Swansea, MA        beat Pat Patterson by count out
04/04    Buffalo, NY        lost to Jimmy Snuka by count out
04/09    Baltimore, MD        beat Pedro Morales by DQ
04/10    Salisbury, MD        lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
04/15    Pittsburgh, PA        lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
04/16    Boston, MA        lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
04/19    Allentown, PA        beat Eddie Gilbert
04/19    Allentown, PA        vs. Rocky Johnson
04/22    Harrisburg, PA        lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
04/23    Landover, MD        lost to Rocky Johnson by count out
04/25    New York, NY        lost to Rocky Johnson by count out
04/27    Hampton, NH        beat Jules Strongbow
04/30    Philadelphia, PA        w/. John Studd, lost to Andre the Giant & Rocky Johnson
05/10    Allentown, PA        beat Marcial Bovee
05/10    Allentown, PA        beat Nick DeCarlo
05/13    Pittsburgh, PA        lost to Rocky Johnson        Texas Death match
05/15    Toronto, ON        lost to Rocky Johnson by count out
05/18    Buffalo, NY        beat Jules Strongbow
05/21    Los Angeles, CA        double count out vs. Rocky Johnson
05/22    San Diego, CA        lost to Jimmy Snuka by count out
05/23    New York, NY        drew Rocky Johnson
05/27    White Plains, NY        lost to Jimmy Snuka by count out
05/28    Landover, MD        double DQ vs. Rocky Johnson
05/29    Toronto, ON        beat Rocky Johnson
05/31    Allentown, PA        beat S.D. Jones
05/31    Allentown, PA        beat Pete Sanchez
06/04    Philadelphia, PA        beat Swede Hanson
06/09    Worcester, MA        lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
06/12    Toronto, ON        beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
06/17    New York, NY        w/. Afa & Sika, lost to Rocky Johnson, Jimmy Snuka & Ivan Putski
06/21    Allentown, PA        beat Buckwheat Jackson
06/21    Allentown, PA        beat Chuck Tanner
06/24    Pittsburgh, PA        beat Rocky Johnson
06/25    Baltimore, MD        w/. John Studd, Ray Stevens, Mr. Fuji & Sgt. Slaughter, lost to Bob
                Backlund, Andre the Giant, Rocky Johnson, T. Garea & Jay Strongbow
06/26    Salisbury, MD        lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
06/29    Buffalo, NY        beat Jay Strongbow
07/02    Trenton, NJ        lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
07/03    Ocean City, NJ        lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
07/04    Wildwood, NJ        lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
07/06    Bangor, ME        lost to Jimmy Snuka by count out
07/07    Augusta, ME        w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Tito Santana & Jay Strongbow
07/09    Boston, MA        no contest vs. Jimmy Snuka
07/12    Allentown, PA        beat Steve King
07/16    Philadelphia, PA        beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
07/23    Landover, MD        double DQ vs. Jimmy Snuka
07/25    Shamokin, PA        lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
07/30    New York, NY        double DQ vs. Jimmy Snuka
08/02    Allentown, PA        beat Charlie Brown
08/13    Philadlephia, PA        lost to Jimmy Snuka by count out        Ref: Swede Hanson
08/16    Landover, MD        vs. Tito Santana
08/17    Buffalo, NY        double DQ vs. Jimmy Snuka
08/23    Allentown, PA        beat Rudy Diamond
08/23    Allentown, PA        beat Rocco Verona
08/27    New York, NY        beat Jimmy Snuka
08/29    Los Angeles, CA        double DQ vs. Jimmy Snuka        Ref: Tito Santana
09/10    Landover, MD        beat Jimmy Snuka
09/17    Baltimore, MD        w/. Lou Albano, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Buddy Rogers
09/23    White Plains, NY        vs. Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
09/24    Philadelphia, PA        beat Jay Strongbow
09/30    San Jose, CA        lost to Jimmy Snuka by count out
10/04    Allentown, PA        beat Ken Jugan
10/07    Pittsburgh, PA        vs. Jimmy Snuka                Fijian Strap match
10/15    Landover, MD        vs. Jimmy Snuka                Fijian Strap match
10/17    New York, NY        beat Jimmy Snuka            Cage match
10/22    Philadlephia, PA        lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ        Fijian strap match
10/23    Grahamsville, NY    vs. Ivan Putski
11/05    Los Angeles, CA        vs. Tito Santana
11/06    San Diego, CA        beat Tony Atlas
11/13    Cincinnati, OH        vs. Jimmy Snuka
11/21    New York, NY        beat Mike Sharpe
11/22    Freehold, NJ        vs. Rocky Johnson
11/23    White Plains, NY        vs. Jimmy Snuka
11/24    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Lou Albano, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Arnold Skaaland
11/25    Harrisburg, PA        lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
11/26    Landover, MD        w/. Lou Albano, beat Jimmy Snuka & Arnold Skaaland
12/02    San Jose, CA        vs. Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
12/11    Cincinnati, OH        vs. Jimmy Snuka
12/25    Pittsburgh, PA        w/. Lou Albano, vs. Jimmy Snuka & Arnold Skaaland
12/26    New York, NY        w/. Lou Albano, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Arnold Skaaland
12/29    Landover, MD        drew Tito Santana

1984
01/01    Hartford, CT        w/. Lou Albano, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Arnold Skaaland
01/03    Allentown, PA        beat S.D. Jones
01/04    Hamburg, PA        beat Miguel Vasquez
01/09    Akron, OH        double count out vs. Bob Backlund
01/21    Landover, MD        beat S.D. Jones
01/21    Philadelphia, PA        beat Salvatore Bellomo
01/23    New York, NY        double DQ vs. Tito Santana
02/07    Buffalo, NY        lost to Tito Santana by DQ
02/11    Boston, MA        lost to Tito Santana
                *Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title
02/18    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson
02/20    New York, NY        lost to Tito Santana by count out
02/24    Pittsburgh, PA        lost to Ivan Putski by count out
02/25    Los Angeles, CA        vs. Tito Santana            Texas Death match
03/02    Detroit, MI        lost to Tony Atlas
03/03    Baltimore, MD        lost to Andre the Giant
03/14    Kuwait City, Kuwait    w/. Tiger Chung Lee, lost to Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
03/25    St. Louis, MO        beat Salvatore Bellomo
03/26    Cincinnati, OH        beat Salvatore Bellomo
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/03    Sagamihara, Japan    double count out vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu
04/05    Kawasaki, Japan        w/. Masked Superstar & Mike Sharpe, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami,
                Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
04/06    Izumi, Japan        w/. Mike Sharpe, beat Kuniaki Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi
04/10    Sawara, Japan        w/. Mike Sharpe, beat Haruka Eigen & Fujiwara
04/11    Lida, Japan        beat Fujiwara by DQ
04/12    Tsuruga, Japan        w/. Mike Sharpe, drew Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
04/13    Fukuyama, Japan        beat Fujiwara by DQ
04/15    Osaka, Japan        double count out vs. Kengo Kimura
04/17    Tokushima, Japan    double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
04/19    Tokyo, Japan        beat Haruka Eigen
World Wrestling Federation:
05/27    Farrell, PA        beat Jay Strongbow
05/29    Allentown, PA        beat Billy Travis
05/30    Hamburg, PA        beat Jose Luis Rivera
06/15    St. Louis, MO        beat Brian Madden
06/16    New York, NY        beat Tony Garea
06/18    Scranton, PA        beat S.D. Jones
08/03    Baltimore, MD        beat Jose Luis Rivera
08/04    Boston, MA        beat Tony Garea
08/05    New Haven, CT        beat S.D. Jones
08/10    St. Louis, MO        beat Brian Madden
08/11    Chicago, IL        beat Billy Travis

1985
01/01    Los Angeles, CA        beat Swede Hanson
01/02    Oakland, CA        beat Swede Hanson
01/03    San Diego, CA        beat Swede Hanson
01/04    Oklahoma City, OK    beat Swede Hanson
01/05    Boston, MA        beat S.D. Jones
01/06    East Rutherford, NJ    w/. Johnny Rodz, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Jose Luis Rivera
01/08    White Plains, NY        beat Swede Hanson
01/08    Westwood, NJ        beat Tito Santana
01/12    Philadelphia, PA        beat Swede Hanson
01/14    Salt Lake City, UT    beat S.D. Jones
01/17    Salisbury, MD        w/. David Shultz, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
01/18    Landover, MD        beat Bret Hart
01/21    New York, NY        beat Swede Hanson
01/22    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Aldo Marino
01/23    Louisville, KY        beat S.D. Jones
01/24    St. Louis, MO        beat S.D. Jones
01/28    Pittsburgh, PA        beat Swede Hanson
01/29    Minneapolis, MN        beat George Wells
01/31    Providence, RI        beat S.D. Jones
02/02    Boston, MA        beat George Wells
02/03    Buffalo, NY        beat Salvatore Bellomo
02/03    Uniondale, NY        beat Bret Hart
02/04    New Haven, CT        beat Ivan Putski
02/08    Pittsburgh, PA        w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
02/09    Landover, MD        w/. Mr. Fuji, beat George Wells & S.D. Jones
02/12    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Tony Garea
02/12    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Pete Pompeii
02/13    Davenport, IA        beat Rick McGraw
02/14    Peoria, IL        beat Rick McGraw
02/15    Chicago, IL        beat George Wells
02/17    Hartford, CT        lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
02/18    New York, NY        beat Salvatore Bellomo
02/21    Providence, RI        w/. Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr., beat Jimmy Snuka, Tony Atlas,
                & Lou Albano
02/23    Pittsburgh, PA        beat George Wells
02/24    Minneapolis, MN        beat Swede Hanson
02/25    San Diego, CA        beat S.D. Jones
02/26    Los Angeles, CA        lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion) by DQ
02/27    Oakland, CA        beat S.D. Jones
02/28    Fresno, CA        beat George Wells
03/01    Phoenix, AZ        beat Swede Hanson
03/02    Boston, MA        beat Bret Hart
03/05    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Jim Powers
03/08    Hershey, PA        beat Bret Hart
03/09    Landover, MD        lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
03/10    Columbus, OH        beat Ivan Putski
03/10    Lancaster, PA        beat Rick McGraw
03/13    Kalamazoo, MI        beat Ivan Putski
03/14    St. Louis, MO        beat Swede Hanson
03/15    Pittsburgh, PA        beat Barry O
03/17    Philadelphia, PA        beat The Cobra
03/19    Providence, RI        lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
03/20    Cincinnati, OH        beat Tony Atlas
03/22    Detroit, MI        beat Swede Hanson
03/23    Boston, MA        lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion) by DQ
03/26    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Billy Mack
03/26    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Sal Gee
04/13    Los Angeles, CA        beat Ivan Putski
04/14    Oakland, CA        beat Rick McGraw
04/16    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Salvatore Bellomo
04/16    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Joe Mirto
04/18    Elizabeth, NJ        vs. Tony Garea
04/18    Landover, MD        beat S.D. Jones
04/20    Minneapolis, MN        beat S.D. Jones
04/21    Toronto, ON        beat Steve Lombardi
04/22    New York, NY        beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion) by count out
04/23    Pittsburgh, PA        lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion) by DQ
04/24    Springfield, MA        beat George Sanders
04/25    Houston, TX        beat George Wells
04/26    Davenport, IA        drew Ivan Putski
04/26    Davenport, IA        w/. Ken Patera & Greg Valentine, lost to Tito Santana, Ivan Putski & Tony Garea
04/27    Chicago, IL        beat Salvatore Bellomo
04/30    Lowell, MA        beat S.D. Jones
04/30    Rochester, NY        beat Rick McGraw
05/02    Dallas, TX        beat Jay Strongbow
05/03    East Rutherford, NJ    beat Bob Bradley
05/04    Worcester, MA        beat George Wells
05/07    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Aldo Marino
05/09    Clarion, PA        beat Tony Garea
05/10    Pittsburgh, PA        beat Mr. Wrestling II by count out
05/12    Columbus, OH        lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
05/14    White Plains, NY        beat Jose Luis Rivera
05/18    Boston, MA        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Hulk Hogan & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
05/20    New York, NY        lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion) by DQ
05/21    Los Angeles, CA        w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
05/22    San Diego, CA        lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
05/23    Phoenix, AZ        w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
05/24    Chicago, IL        lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
05/25    Providence, RI        vs. Tito Santana
05/30    St. Louis, MO        lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
05/31    Kansas City, MO        beat Swede Hanson
06/01    Minneapolis, MN        lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion) by DQ
06/05    White Plains, NY        beat Terry Gibbs by count out
06/07    East Rutherford, NJ    beat Ivan Putski
06/08    Landover, MD        lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
06/17    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Rick McGraw
06/17    Poughkeepsie, NY    lost to Ricky Steamboat by count out
06/18    Brantford, ON        beat Jim Young
06/20    Waterloo, IA        beat Tony Garea
06/21    New York, NY        lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)        Cage match
06/22    Detroit, MI        lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
06/24    New Haven, CT        beat Ivan Putski
06/25    Portland, ME        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Orndorff
06/26    Uniondale, NY        lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
06/27    Providence, RI        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Orndorff by CO
06/29    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
07/04    New Haven, CT        beat Tito Santana
07/05    East Rutherford, NJ    beat Tito Santana
07/08    Foxboro, MA        beat Junk Yard Dog        King of the Ring Tournament
07/08    Foxboro, MA        beat Les Thornton        King of the Ring Tournament
07/08    Foxboro, MA        beat Pedro Morales        King of the Ring Tournament
07/08    Foxboro, MA        beat Iron Sheik            King of the Ring Tournament
                *Won the King of the Ring Tournament
07/09    Poughkeepsie, NY    lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
07/11    Dayton, OH        lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/12    Pittsburgh, PA        lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
07/13    Youngstown, OH        w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Tony Atlas
07/14    Atlanta, GA        lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
07/15    Brantford, ON        beat Yvon Laverdue
07/18    Miami, FL        beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/20    Landover, MD        lost to Tito Santana
07/26    Detroit, MI        lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
07/27    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Andre the Giant & Ricky Steamboat
07/28    Toronto, ON        w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Ricky Steamboat & George Steele
07/30    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Sal Gee
08/01    Newark, NJ        beat George Wells
08/02    East Rutherford, NJ    w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Junk Yard Dog
08/03    Boston, MA        w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Junk Yard Dog
08/04    Worcester, MA        beat George Wells
08/06    Los Angeles, CA        w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Tito Santana
08/07    San Diego, CA        beat Tito Santana by count out
08/08    San Francisco, CA    w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Tito Santana
08/09    Phoenix, AZ        w/. Adrian Adonis, beat Tito Santana & Rick McGraw
08/10    Anaheim, CA        lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
08/11    Richfield, OH        w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Tito Santana
08/13    Columbus, OH        beat Tony Atlas
08/17    Landover, MD        w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Junk Yard Dog
08/18    Toronto, ON        lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
08/20    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Jimmy Jackson
08/23    Detroit, MI        w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Hulk Hogan & Ricky Steamboat
08/24    St. Louis, MO        w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Junk Yard Dog
08/25    Kansas City, MO        w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Tito Santana
08/26    Montreal, QC        lost to Ricky Steamboat
08/31    Rosemont, IL        lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
09/01    Toronto, ON        double count out vs. Ricky Steamboat
09/02    Cincinnati, OH        lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
09/03    Wayne, NJ        vs. Tito Santana
09/06    Salisbury, MD        lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/07    Baltimore, MD        lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/09    Poughkeepsie, NY    w/. Terry Funk, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Orndorff by DQ
09/10    Brantford, ON        beat Jim Young
09/11    Quebec City, QC        lost to Cpl. Kirchner by DQ
09/12    East Rutherford, NJ    lost to Pedro Morales
09/14    Landover, MD        beat Steve Gatorwolf
09/14    Landover, MD        lost in a 12-man Battle royal
09/15    Phoenix, AZ        lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/16    Fresno, CA        lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
09/17    San Francisco, CA    lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
09/18    Los Angeles, CA        lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
09/19    San Diego, CA        lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
09/20    Denver, CO        lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
09/21    Tulsa, OK        lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
09/22    Toronto, ON        lost to Ricky Steamboat        Lumberjack match
09/23    New York, NY        lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
09/28    Philadelphia, PA        beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
09/29    St. Louis, MO        beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
10/01    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Jose Luis Estrada
10/14    Milwaukee, WI        beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
10/16    White Plains, NY        lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
10/17    Fort Wayne, IN        w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Cpl. Kirchner
10/18    Landover, MD        beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
10/22    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Rick Hunter
10/26    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Tito Santana by DQ
10/31    Hershey, PA        lost to Ricky Steamboat         Kung Fu Challenge
11/01    Uniondale, NY        w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Junk Yard Dog
11/03    Cleveland, OH        lost to Paul Orndorff by count out
11/05    Peoria, IL        w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Tito Santana
11/07    Rosemont, IL        lost to Tito Santana
11/09    Boston, MA        beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
11/11    Salisbury, MD        lost to Ricky Steamboat
11/12    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Mike Saxon
11/13    San Francisco, CA    Won a Battle royal
11/14    Phoenix, AZ        beat Ricky Steamboat
11/15    Denver, CO        w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Orndorff
11/22    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Tito Santana
11/24    Worcester, MA        vs. Ricky Steamboat
11/25    New York, NY        beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
12/03    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Gary Starr
12/03    Poughkeepsie, NY    w/. Mr. Fuji, beat Jose Luis Rivera & Greg Eberhart
12/07    Philadelphia, PA        double count out vs. Ricky Steamboat
12/12    Montreal, QC        w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Ricky Steamboat & King Tonga
12/13    Rosemont, IL        beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
12/17    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Frankie Williams
12/19    Tampa, FL        w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Tito Santana
12/28    Minneapolis, MN        beat Ricky Steamboat by count out
12/29    Toronto, ON        lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
12/30    Detroit, MI        lost to Ricky Steamboat

1986
01/03    Kansas City, MO        beat Ricky Steamboat
01/05    Columbus, OH        beat Ricky Steamboat
01/06    New Haven, CT        beat Ricky Steamboat
01/07    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Paul Dose
01/10    Pittsburgh, PA        beat Ricky Steamboat
01/11    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Ricky Steamboat        Judo Jacket match
01/13    Montreal, QC        lost to King Tonga
01/17    Rosemont, IL        beat Ricky Steamboat
01/18    Richmond, VA        beat Ricky Steamboat
01/18    Landover, MD        beat Ricky Steamboat
01/19    Richfield, OH        beat Ricky Steamboat
01/20    Minneapolis, MN        vs. Ricky Steamboat
01/22    Miami, FL        lost to Ricky Steamboat
01/24    Kansas City, MO        lost to Ricky Steamboat
01/25    South Bend, IN        beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
01/28    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Rudy Diamond
01/28    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Jim Londos
01/29    White Plains, NY        lost to Ricky Steamboat
02/02    Denver, CO        lost to Ricky Steamboat        Judo Jacket match
02/03    East Rutherford, NJ    lost to Ricky Steamboat
02/08    Boston, MA        lost to Ricky Steamboat        Martial Arts match
02/09    Richmond, VA        vs. Ricky Steamboat
02/09    Landover, MD        lost to Ricky Steamboat        Martial Arts match
02/11    Oklahoma City, OK    vs. Ricky Steamboat
02/12    Fresno, CA        lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
02/14    Los Angeles, CA        lost to Ricky Steamboat
02/15    Phoenix, AZ        lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion) by DQ
02/17    New York, NY        lost to Ricky Steamboat        Martial Arts match
02/22    Melbourne, Australia    beat King Tonga
02/23    Adelaide, Australia
02/25    Perth, Australia
02/27    Newcastle, Australia
02/28    Sydney, Australia        w/. Mr. Fuji, beat King Tonga & S.D. Jones
03/01    Brisbane, Australia
03/02    Melbourne, Australia    w/. Mr. Fuji & John Studd, beat Andre the Giant, King Tonga &
                S.D. Jones
03/11    Poughkeepsie, NY    bea Ivan MacDonald
03/14    Pittsburgh, PA        beat Rick Steamboat        Martial Arts match
03/16    New York, NY        beat King Tonga
03/16    Hartford, CT        w/. Randy Savage, vs. Ricky Steamboat & Tito Santana
03/20    Kansas City, MO        beat George Wells
03/22    Denver, CO        lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
03/22    St. Louis, MO        lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/23    Toronto, ON        lost to Ricky Steamboat        Martial Arts match
03/24    Brantford, ON        beat Dennis Cyr
03/28    Pittsburgh, PA        w/. Mr. Fuji & Johnny Valiant, lost to Hulk Hogan & Ricky Steamboat
03/29    Buffalo, NY        w/. Mr. Fuji & Johnny Valiant, lost to Hulk Hogan & Ricky Steamboat
03/30    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Mr. Fuji & Johnny Valiant, lost to Hulk Hogan & Ricky Steamboat
03/31    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Terry Morgan
04/01    Brantford, ON        w/. Moondog Spot, lost to Paul Orndorff & Scott McGhee
04/07    Uniondale, NY        double count out vs. Paul Orndorff        Wrestle Mania II
04/10    Perth, Australia
04/11    Sydney, Australia        lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
04/12    Melbourne, Australia    beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
04/13    Brisbane, Australia    lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
04/26    Boston, MA        beat Danny Spivey
04/27    Manchester, NH        lost to King Tonga
04/28    Portland, OR        beat Siva Afi
04/29    San Francisco, CA    lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
05/01    Salt Lake City, UT    beat George Steele
05/06    Green Bay, WI        vs. Paul Orndorff
05/08    East Rutherford, NJ    lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
05/09    Rosemont, IL        lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
05/10    Philadelphia, PA        w/. King Kong Bundy, lost to Hulk Hogan & Paul Orndorff
05/12    Poughkeepsie, NY    w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Scott McGhee & Don Driggers
05/14    Winnipeg, MB        lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
05/15    Vancouver, BC        lost to Paul Orndroff by DQ
05/17    Oakland, CA        lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
05/20    Los Angeles, CA        double count out vs. Paul Orndorff
05/24    Phoenix, AZ        lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
05/31    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Paul Orndorff by count out
06/01    Rosemont, IL        w/. Mr. Fuji, vs. Paul Orndorff
06/02    New Haven, CT        vs. Paul Orndorff
06/03    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Bob Boyer
06/05    Salisbury, MD        lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
06/13    St. Louis, MO        lost to Paul Orndorff by count out
06/15    Toronto, ON        lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
06/17    Tacoma, WA        double DQ vs. Paul Orndorff
06/18    Oakland, CA        w/. King Kong Bundy & Mr. Fuji, lost to Hulk Hogan & Paul Orndorff
06/19    Fresno, CA        lost to Paul Orndorff by count out
06/20    Los Angeles, CA        beat George Wells
06/27    Boston, MA        lost to Paul Orndorff
06/28    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
06/29    Detroit, MI        beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
06/30    Uniondale, NY        w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Paul Orndorff & Junk Yard Dog
07/08    Buffalo, NY        beat Tony Parisi
07/11    Rosemont, IL        lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
07/12    South Bend, IN        beat Jerry Valiant
07/13    Hamilton, ON        lost in a 20-man Battle royal
07/14    Foxboro, MA        drew Roddy Piper        King of the Ring Tournament
07/15    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Mario Mancini
07/18    Richfield, OH        beat Cousin Luke
07/19    Pontiac, MI        lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
07/20    Landover, MD        lost to Pedro Morales by count out
07/26    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Junk Yard Dog        Dog Collar match
07/29    Newmarket, ON        lost to Junk Yarc Dog
07/30    Kitchener, ON        lost to Junk Yard Dog
08/05    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Bob Bradley
08/08    Salt Lake City, UT    beat Steve Gatorwolf
08/09    Pittsburgh, PA        Won a 30-man Battle royal
08/18    Montreal, QC        lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
08/26    Providence, RI        beat Lanny Poffo
08/27    Hartford, CT        w/. Mike Sharpe, lost to Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey
08/28    Toronto, ON        drew King Tonga
08/29    St. Louis, MO        double DQ vs. Greg Valentine    Sam Muchnick Tournament
08/30    Rosemont, IL        vs. Ricky Steamboat
09/16    Baltimore, MD        w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Billy Jack Haynes & Siva Afi
09/20    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Hillbilly Jim by DQ
09/23    Miami, FL        beat Pedro Morales by DQ
09/25    Nashville, TN        beat Pedro Morales
09/28    Toronto, ON        beat Cpl. Kirchner
10/07    Rochester, NY        w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Nick Kiniski & Mike Kelly
10/21    Columbus, OH        lost to Tito Santana by DQ
10/22    South Bend, IN        beat Pedro Morales
10/23    Milwaukee, WI        beat Super Machine
10/25    Richfield, OH        beat Junk Yard Dog by count out
10/26    Rosemont, IL        beat Junk Yard Dog
10/27    Peoria, IL        lost to Roddy Piper
10/28    Binghamton, NY        w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Jerry Allen & Don Driggers
10/29    Glens Falls, NY        w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair by DQ
10/30    New Haven, CT        vs. Roddy Piper
11/01    Boston, MA        lost to Roddy Piper
11/02    St. Paul, MN        beat Hillbilly Jim
11/03    Kansas City, MO        beat Hillbilly Jim
11/04    Fresno, CA        lost to George Steele by DQ
11/05    Portland, OR        beat George Steele by DQ
11/06    Oakland, CA        lost to George Steele by DQ
11/07    Anaheim, CA        beat Tito Santana
11/08    St. Louis, MO        beat Hillbilly Jim
11/09    East Rutherford, NJ    lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
11/14    San Diego, CA        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Hulk Hogan & Roddy Piper
11/15    Los Angeles, CA        beat Dick Slater
11/16    Toronto, ON        lost to Roddy Piper
11/17    Rochester, NY        lost to Roddy Piper
11/18    Troy, NY        lost to Roddy Piper
11/19    South Bend, IN        w/. Bob Orton Jr, double count out vs. Haku & Tama
11/20    Rockford, IL        w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Mario Mancini & Max Blue
11/21    Hershey, PA        beat George Steele by DQ
11/22    Landover, MD        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Roddy Piper & George Steele
11/24    New York, NY        lost to Hillbilly Jim by DQ
11/26    Providence, RI        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Roddy Piper & George Steele
11/27    Springfield, MA        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Roddy Piper & George Steele
11/28    Richfield, OH        w/. Bob Orton Jr, lost to Roddy Piper & George Steele
11/30    Rosemont, IL        double DQ vs. Roddy Piper
12/03    Quebec City, QC        w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
12/08    Los Angeles, CA        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/09    Phoenix, AZ        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Haku & Tama by DQ
12/10    Tucson, AZ        w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair by DQ
12/13    Hamilton, ON        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/14    Hartford, CT        drew Tito Santana
12/20    Philadelphia, PA        vs. George Steele
12/25    Detroit, MI        w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey
12/27    St. Louis, MO        lost to Billy Jack Haynes
12/28    Omaha, NE        drew Billy Jack Haynes

1987
01/03    Boston, MA        beat Lanny Poffo
01/03    Boston, MA        lost in a 20-man Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/05    East Rutherford, NJ    w/. Bob Orton Jr., double DQ vs. Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
01/06    Hershey, PA        double count out vs. Jacques Rougeau
01/09    Allentown, PA        lost to Pedro Morales
01/10    Philadelphia, PA        drew Koko B. Ware
01/11    Toronto, ON        drew Koko B. Ware
01/12    London, ON        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Davey Boy Smith & Junk Yard Dog
01/16    Pittsburgh, PA        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
01/18    Landover, MD        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
01/19    Lincoln, NE        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
01/21    Victoria, BC        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
01/22    Vancouver, BC        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
01/23    San Francisco, CA    w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
01/24    Los Angeles, CA        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
01/26    Tampa, FL        w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Lanny Poffo & Leo Stroheim
01/27    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Sal Bellomo & Dave Stoudemire
01/31    Baltimore, MD        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
02/24    Davenport, IA        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
02/24    Davenport, IA        lost in a 19-man Battle royal
02/25    Des Moines, IA        Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
03/07    Boston, MA        w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey
03/08    East Rutherford, NJ    w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Ax & Smash by DQ
03/08    East Rutherford, NJ    w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
03/10    Dayton, OH        w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Cpl. Kirchner & Mario Mancini
03/15    Toronto, ON        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Paul Orndorff & King Kong Bundy
03/16    Los Angeles, CA        drew Raymond Rougeau
03/19    Tacoma, WA        drew Raymond Rougeau
03/20    Sacramento, CA        drew Raymond Rougeau
03/29    Pontiac, MI        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk    Wrestle Mania III
04/15    Rimouski, QC        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
04/23    Worcester, MA        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau by DQ
04/24    New Haven, CT        w/. Bob Orton Jr. & Tiger Chung Lee, lost to Tito Santana, Paul
                Roma & Jim Powers
04/27    Columbus, OH        drew Tom Zenk
04/28    Rochester, NY        beat Siva Afi
04/29    Dayton, OH        w/. Bob Orton Jr., vs. Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
04/30    Hershey, PA        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
05/01    Pittsburgh, PA        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
05/02    Rosemont, IL        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
05/12    Anaheim, CA        lost to Tom Magee
05/13    San Diego, CA        w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Cpl. Kirchner & Siva Afi
05/14    Duluth, MN        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Haku & Tama
05/17    Toronto, ON        beat Lanny Poffo
05/18    New York, NY        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Paul Roma & Jim Powers
05/24    Columbus, OH        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Haku & Tama
05/25    Louisville, KY        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Haku & Tama
05/26    Flint, MI        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Haku & Tama
05/31    California, PA        beat Haku
06/03    Rochester, NY        w/. Bob Orton Jr. & Mike Sharpe, lost to Billy Jack Haynes, Hillbilly Jim & S.D. Jones
06/07    Toronto, ON        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
06/08    East Rutherford, NJ    w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
06/13    Providence, RI        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
06/22    New Haven, CT        lost to Koko B. Ware
06/23    Indianapolis, IN        w/. Bob Orton Jr. & Ron Bass, lost to Billy Jack Haynes, Hillbilly
                Jim & Junk Yard Dog by count out
06/24    Louisville, KY        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair by DQ
06/25    Uniondale, NY        beat Outback Jack
06/26    Pittsburgh, PA        beat Outback Jack
06/30    Sacramento, CA        beat S.D. Jones



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 4th, 2007 05:29 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
07/02    Portland, OR        w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Jerry Allen & Steve Gatorwolf
07/03    Salt Lake City, UT    w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Jerry Allen & Steve Gatorwolf
07/04    Los Angeles, CA        w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Jerry Allen & Steve Gatorwolf
07/05    Oakland, CA        w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Jerry Allen & Steve Gatorwolf
07/06    Tacoma, WA        w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Jerry Allen & Steve Gatorwolf
07/09    East Rutherford, NJ    double DQ vs. Bob Orton Jr.
07/10    Providence, RI        double DQ vs. Bob Orton Jr.
07/11    Boston, MA        lost to Tito Santana
07/13    Binghamton, NY        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
07/14    Utica, NY        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/15    Glens Falls, NY        w/. Bob Orton Jr. & Joe Mirto, lost to Tito Santana, Hillbilly Jim, &
                Junk Yard Dog
07/19    Denver, CO        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Paul Roma & Jim Powers
07/19    Denver, CO        beat Hercules Hernandez
07/20    Albuquerque, NM    w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Paul Roma & Jim Powers
07/20    Albuquerque, NM    beat Hercules Hernandez
07/22    Kitchener, ON        w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Jim Powers & Johnny K-9
07/25    Baltimore, MD        beat Bob Orton Jr.
07/27    Allentown, PA        lost to Billy Graham
07/31    Landover, MD        double DQ vs. Paul Orndorff
08/01    East Rutherford, NJ    beat Harley Race
08/02    Springfield, MA        beat Killer Khan by count out
08/03    Winnipeg, MB        lost to Baron Von Raschke by DQ
08/08    Duluth, MN        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Davey Boy Smith & Jim Brunzell
08/08    Duluth, MN        beat David Sammartino
08/09    South Bend, IN        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Davey Boy Smith & Jim Brunzell
08/11    Staten Island, NY        w/. Bob Orton Jr., vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/12    Binghamton, NY        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/22    Landover, MD        beat Bob Orton Jr.
08/23    Springfield, MA        beat Bob Orton Jr.
08/25    San Francisco, CA    beat Tiger Chung Lee
08/25    San Francisco, CA    beat Bob Orton Jr.
08/26    Fresno, CA        beat Tim Patterson
08/27    Sacramento, CA        beat Bob Orton Jr.
08/28    Salt Lake City, UT    beat Bob Orton Jr.
08/29    Los Angeles, CA        beat Bob Orton Jr.
08/30    Seattle, WA        beat Bob Orton Jr.
08/31    Portland, OR        beat Bob Orton Jr.
09/01    Vancouver, BC        beat Bob Orton Jr.
09/05    Omaha, NE        beat Bob Orton Jr.
09/06    Des Moines, IA        lost to Bob Orton Jr.
09/13    Miami, FL        beat Bob Orton Jr.
09/15    Peoria, IL        beat Bob Orton Jr.
09/16    Rockford, IL        beat Barry Horowitz
09/16    Rockford, IL        double DQ vs. Ron Bass
09/17    Kansas City, MO        double DQ vs. Killer Khan
09/18    Rosemont, IL        lost to Hercules Hernandez
09/20    Toronto, ON        beat Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
09/21    New York, NY        beat Bob Orton Jr.
09/23    Hershey, PA        beat Bob Orton Jr.
09/24    Winnipeg, MB        beat Bob Orton Jr.
09/25    St. Paul, MN        beat Bob Orton Jr.
09/26    Nashville, TN        beat Bob Orton Jr.
09/27    Huntsville, AL        beat Bob Orton Jr.
10/03    Boston, MA        beat Bob Orton Jr.
10/04    St. Louis, MO        beat Bob Orton Jr.
10/06    Milwaukee, WI        lost in a 10-man Battle royal
10/07    Green Bay, WI        w/. Ken Patera & Billy Jack Haynes, beat Bob Orton Jr., Haku & Tama
10/11    Toronto, ON        beat Kimchee
10/12    New Haven, CT        lost to Honky Tonk Man
10/12    New Haven, CT        lost in a Battle royal
10/16    New York, NY        beat Sika
10/17    Toledo, OH        beat Bob Orton Jr.
10/19    Muskegon, MI        beat Hercules Hernandez
10/23    Pontiac, MI        beat Hercules Hernandez
10/25    Montreal, QC        beat Bob Orton Jr.
10/27    Syracuse, NY        beat Dave Wagner
11/06    Houston, TX        beat Sika
11/08    Calgary, AB        beat Rip Oliver
11/11    Seattle, WA        beat Rip Oliver
11/12    Oakland, CA        beat Rip Oliver
11/13    Las Vegas, NV        beat Rip Oliver
11/14    Los Angeles, CA        beat Hercules Hernandez
11/15    Reno, NV        beat Hercules Hernandez
11/16    East Rutherford, NJ    beat Hercules Hernandez
11/16    East Rutherford, NJ    lost in an 18-man Battle royal
11/17    Des Moines, IA        beat Brian Costello
11/18    Omaha, NE        beat Pete Sanchez
11/18    Omaha, NE        beat Butch Reed
11/26    Richfield, OH        w/. Hulk Hogan, Paul Orndorff, Ken Patera & Bam Bam Bigelow, beat
                Andre the Giant, Rick Rude, King Kong Bundy, Butch Reed & One
                 Man Gang            Elimination tag team
11/28    Montreal, QC        beat Butch Reed
11/29    Winnipeg, MB        beat Butch Reed
12/04    Albuquerque, NM    beat Butch Reed
12/05    San Francisco, CA    double DQ vs. Butch Reed
12/06    Sacramento, CA        lost to Butch Reed
12/08    Tampa, FL        beat Dusty Wolfe
12/09    Fort Myers, FL        beat Frankie DeFalco
12/12    Boston, MA        drew Butch Reed
12/13    East Rutherford, NJ    double count out vs. Butch Reed
12/26    Rosemont, IL        beat Butch Reed
12/27    Duluth, MN        beat Butch Reed
12/27    St. Paul, MN        beat Butch Reed
12/28    Richfield, OH        beat Butch Reed


1988
01/02    Worcester, MA        beat Butch Reed
01/03    Uniondale, NY        lost in a 27-man Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/04    Montreal, QC        lost to Dino Bravo
01/05    Huntsville, AL        beat Dave Wagner
01/05    Huntsville, AL        lost to Butch Reed by DQ
01/06    Nashville, TN        beat Mike Sharpe
01/13    Rockford, IL        beat Butch Reed
01/14    Waterloo, IA        beat Butch Reed
01/15    Milwaukee, WI        beat Butch Reed
01/16    Peoria, IL        beat Butch Reed
01/16    Rosemont, IL        w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Butch Reed & One Man Gang
01/17    East Rutherford, NJ    beat Butch Reed
01/18    Hartford, CT        beat Butch Reed
01/22    Rochester, NY        double DQ vs. Butch Reed
01/22    Rochester, NY        Won a Bunkhouse battle royal
01/23    Landover, MD        lost to One Man Gang
01/23    Landover, MD        Won a 30-man Battle royal
01/24    Hamilton, ON        lost in a 20-man Battle royal
01/25    New York, NY        lost to One Man Gang
01/26    Hershey, PA        beat Dusty Wolfe
01/26    Hershey, PA        lost to One Man Gang
01/27    Salisbury, MD        beat Ken Johnson
01/30    San Francisco, CA    beat Butch Reed
02/04    Muskegon, MI        beat Butch Reed
02/05    Indianapolis, IN        beat Butch Reed
02/13    Springfield, MA        beat Butch Reed
02/13    Landover, MD        lost to Butch Reed
02/15    Kirksville, MO        vs. Butch Reed
02/16    Wichita, KS        beat Frankie DeFalco
02/17    Topeka, KS        beat Rick Renslow
02/18    East Rutherford, NJ    double count out vs. Dino Bravo
02/19    Worcester, MA        beat The Iron Sheik
02/19    Worcester, MA        Won a Bunkhouse Battle royal
02/22    New York, NY        w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Butch Reed & King Kong Bundy
02/26    Baltimore, MD        double count out vs. Hercules Hernandez
02/28    London, ON        lost to Rick Rude
02/28    Toronto, ON        beat One Man Gang by count out
02/29    Utica, NY        beat Butch Reed
03/06    Johnstown, PA        w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Butch Reed & One Man Gang    Cage
03/07    Nashville, TN        beat Butch Reed
03/08    Bristol, TN        beat Bill Newkirk
03/09    Winston-Salem, NC    beat George Petraski
03/12    Landover, MD        w/. George Steele, beat Butch Reed & One Man Gang
03/12    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Butch Reed & One Man Gang
03/13    Hamilton, ON        w/. George Steele, beat Butch Reed & One Man Gang
03/14    East Rutherford, NJ    drew Rick Rude
03/14    Manchester, NH        w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
03/16    Hartford, CT        lost to One Man Gang
03/17    Worcester, MA        w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, vs. Butch Reed & One Man Gang
03/18    Houston, TX        w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Butch Reed & One Man Gang
03/19    Cape Girardeau, MO    beat Jerry Hall
03/19    Cape Girardeau, MO    w/. Ultimate Warrior, lost to One Man Gang & Ron Bass by DQ
03/20    Springfield, IL        beat Red King
03/27    Atlantic City, NJ        beat Dino Bravo by DQ            Wrestle Mania IV
03/27    Atlantic City, NJ        lost to Ted DiBiase            Wrestle Mania IV
04/22    Springfield, MA        lost to Ted DiBiase
04/23    Pontiac, MI        lost to Rick Rude
04/24    Toronto, ON        lost to Rick Rude
04/27    Syracuse, NY        lost to Rick Rude
04/30    San Francisco, CA    lost to Rick Rude
05/01    Los Angeles, CA        lost to Rick Rude
05/06    Richfield, OH        w/. Hillbilly Jim, lost to Haku & Siva Afi
05/08    Binghamton, NY        w/. Hillbilly Jim, lost to Haku & Siva Afi
05/09    East Rutherford, NJ    w/. Hillbilly Jim, lost to Haku & Siva Afi
05/10    Duluth, MN        beat Billy Anderson
05/11    Rochester, MN        beat Larry Simpson
05/12    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Hillbilly Jim, lost to Haku & Siva Afi
05/12    Winnipeg, MB        beat One Man Gang
05/13    Omaha, NE        w/. Hillbilly Jim, lost to Haku & Siva Afi
05/13    Omaha, NE        beat One Man Gang
05/15    Rosemont, IL        w/. Hillbilly Jim, lost to Haku & Siva Afi
05/21    Philadelphia, PA        beat Greg Valentine by DQ
05/22    Toronto, ON        beat Greg Valentine by DQ
05/23    Halifax, NS        vs. Harley Race
05/27    New York, NY        lost to Jim Neidhart
05/28    Providence, RI        lost to Jim Neidhart
05/29    Pontiac, MI        beat Jim Neidhart
05/30    Bakersfield, CA        beat Jim Neidhart
05/31    Fresno, CA        beat Darryl Nichols
06/01    Oakland, CA        beat Darryl Nichols
06/04    Boston, MA        beat One Man Gang by count out
06/05    Landover, MD        beat Hercules Hernandez
06/06    East Rutherford, NJ    beat Hercules Hernandez
06/06    East Rutherford, NJ    beat One Man Gang
06/17    Indianapolis, IN        w/. Tito Santana, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
06/21    Glens Falls, NY        beat Mike Sharpe
06/22    Binghamton, NY        beat Steve Lombardi
06/24    Providence, RI        beat Danny Davis
06/25    New York, NY        beat Danny Davis by DQ
06/26    Pontiac, MI        beat Danny Davis
07/01    Calgary, AB        double count out vs. Jim Neidhart
07/07    Toledo, OH        beat Greg Valentine by DQ
07/09    Boston, MA        lost to Greg Valentine
07/10    East Rutherford, NJ    lost to Ted DiBiase
07/11    Des Moines, IA        vs. Greg Valentine
07/12    Davenport, IA        lost to Greg Valentine
07/13    La Crosse, WI        beat Dave Wagner
07/14    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Tom Burton
07/15    Houston, TX        lost to Greg Valentine
07/16    Landover, MD        lost to Greg Valentine
07/17    Hershey, PA        lost to Greg Valentine
07/22    New Haven, CT        lost to Greg Valentine
07/23    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Greg Valentine
07/24    Toronto, ON        lost to Greg Valentine
07/25    New York, NY        drew Greg Valentine
07/30    Grand Falls, NF        lost to Greg Valentine
08/01    Welland, ON        lost to Greg Valentine
08/01    Welland, ON        lost in a 12-man Battle royal
08/02    Allentown, PA        lost to Greg Valentine
08/03    Little Silver, NJ        vs. Greg Valentine
08/14    Athens, AL        lost to Greg Valentine
08/15    Auburn Hills, MI        lost to Greg Valentine
08/20    Frederick, MD        beat Greg Valentine by DQ
08/24    Poughkeepsie, NY    beat Greg Valentine by DQ
08/29    New York, NY        lost to Dino Bravo
09/10    Reading, PA        lost to Greg Valentine
09/11    East Rutherford, NJ    drew Greg Valentine
09/12    Peoria, IL        lost to Greg Valentine
09/13    Indianapolis, IN        beat Larry Stevens
09/14    Louisville, KY        beat Harley Manson
09/23    Staten Island, NY        vs. Greg Valentine
09/29    Miami, FL        lost to Dino Bravo
10/07    Paris, France        lost to Greg Valentine
Stampede Wrestling:
12/02    Calgary, AB        beat Gary Albright
12/03    Edmonton, AB        lost to Makhan Singh
12/07    Calgary, AB        beat Makhan Singh by DQ
12/09    Edmonton, AB        beat Makhan Singh
                *Won the Stampede North American title
12/10    Lethbridge, AB        beat Makhan Singh
12/12    Saskatoon, SK        beat Makhan Singh by DQ
12/13    Prince Albert, SK        beat Makhan Singh by DQ
12/14    Regina, SK        beat Makhan Singh by DQ
12/16    Calgary, AB        beat Gilles Des Fosses
12/16    Calgary, AB        w/. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid, beat Makhan Singh, Cuban
                Assassin, & Gerry Morrow
12/17    Edmonton, AB        beat Makhan Singh
American Wrestling Association:
12/26    Winnipeg, MB        beat Col. DeBeers

1989
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/02    Tokyo, Japan        w/. Goro Tsurumi, beat Kenta Kobashi & Sato
01/03    Tokyo, Japan        w/. Brian Adams, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Samson Fuyuki
01/05    Chiba, Japan        w/. Leo Burke, lost to Giant Baba & Kimura
American Wrestling Association:
01/20    Milwaukee, WI        beat Frankie DeFalco
01/20    Milwaukee, WI        double DQ vs. Larry Zbyzsko
02/02    Winnipeg, MB        vs. Col. DeBeers
Stampede Wrestling:
03/24    Calgary, AB        lost to Davey Boy Smith
                *Lost the Stampede North American title
03/25    Edmonton, AB        lost to Davey Boy Smith
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/06    Tokyo, Japan        w/. Dick Slater & Mitch Snow, lost to Shinichi Nakano, Akira Taue,
                & Isao Takagi
05/12    Tokyo, Japan        w/. Mitch Snow, beat Mighty Inoue & Isamu Teranishi
05/13    Nagoya, Japan        w/. Mitch Snow, beat Akira Taue & Kenta Kobashi
05/15    Fukui, Japan        w/. Dick Slater, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
05/16    Gifu, Japan        w/. Dick Slater & Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu,
                & Akira Taue
05/18    Osaka, Japan        w/. Dick Slater & Dan Spivey, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki
                Yatsu & Shunji Takano
05/20    Oyama, Japan        w/. Dick Slater, lost to Great Kabuki & Shinichi Nakano
05/21    Chigasaki, Japan        w/. Dick Slater & Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Shunji Takano & Akira Taue
05/24    Akita, Japan        lost to Shunji Takano
05/27    Aizuwakamatsu, Japan    w/. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki
                Yastu & Shiniichi Nakano
05/28    Choshi, Japan        beat Motoshi Okuma
06/01    Nagano, Japan        beat Isamu Ternishi
06/03    Tsuchiura, Japan        w/. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shunji Takano
06/05    Tokyo, Japan        w/. Dick Slater & Mitch Snow, lost to Shunji Takano, Isao Takagi,  & Shinichi Nakano
06/06    Yokosuka, Japan        beat Goro Tsurumi
06/08    Chiba, Japan        beat Isao Takagi

1990
Arena Wrestling Alliance tour in New Zealand?

1992
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
06/23    Philadelphia, PA        double DQ vs. King Kaluha
09/30    Philadelphia, PA        beat Jimmy Snuka
                *Won the ECW Heavyweight title
10/02    Philadelphia, PA        beat Nikolai Volkoff
10/24    Philadelphia, PA        beat Jimmy Snuka
11/16    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Sandman
                *Lost the ECW Heavyweight title

1993
04/01    Radnor, PA        beat Glenn Osbourne
04/01    Radnor, PA        beat Sandman
                *Won the ECW Heavyweight title (2)
04/02    Radnor, PA        w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat The Hell Riders
04/02    Radnor, PA        w/. Eddie Gilbert, beat Glenn Osbourne & J.T. Smith
05/14    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Eddie Gilbert & Dark Patriot, beat Tommy Cairo, Larry Winters,
                & Glenn Osbourne
08/07    Philadelphia, PA        beat The Metal Maniac
08/08    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Tito Santana
                *Lost the ECW Heavyweight title
08/08    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Tito Santana & Stan Hansen by DQ
08/08    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Shane Douglas & Jimmy Snuka, beat Metal Maniac, Donn E. Allen & Herve Renesto
10/01    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Jimmy Snuka & Kevin Sullivan, lost to Abdullah the Butcher, Terry Funk & J.T. Smith


Career Record compiled by Kriss Knights with files from Vance Nevada, Scott Teal & Jim Zordani



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Dec 5th, 2007 03:47 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Thanks to Ron Witmer for these listings.

Muraco as Don Morrow.

8/25/70 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Jerry Graham & Billy Graham beat Rocky Johnson & La Pantera Negra
Great Kojika beat Don Morrow
Cowboy Jim Byars beat El Bandito
att: 1,294

8/29/70 Northridge, CA @ Devonshire Downs
Americas Tag Team Champions Black Gordman & Rocky Montero beat The Enforcers 2/3
John Tolos beat Art Mahalik 2-0 in 45:00
Don Morrow drew The Invader 20:00
Rocky Montero beat Enforcer I

9/15/70 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Freddie Blassie beat Billy Graham
Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser & Cowboy Colt
Rocky Johnson drew Rocky Montero
Don Morrow beat Great Kojika via pin
att: 1,253

9/18/70 Northridge, CA @ Devonshire Downs
Billy & Dr Jerry Graham vs Fred Blassie & Rocky Johnson
Marie Vegnone & Perla Nieto vs Jane O'Brien & Patty Patterson
John Tolos vs Don Morrow

9/22/70 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
John Tolos beat Fred Blassie
Lovely Louise & Marie Vagnone beat Patty Stevens & Perla Nieto
Black Gordman beat Don Morrow
Takachio drew Les Roberts
att: 1,489

9/26/70 Northridge, CA @ Devonshire Downs
No referee inside the ring
Fred Blassie beat Billy Graham
John Tolos beat Takachio 2/3
Don Morrow beat Les Roberts dq  
Pepper Martin beat Dr. Jerry Graham

9/29/70 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Brass Knuckles Match
Freddie Blassie vs John Tolos
Billy Graham & Dr. Jerry Graham vs La Pantera Negra & Ray Mendoza
Don Morrow vs Rocky Montero

10/3/70 KCOP TV Taping
John Tolos & Billy Graham vs Freddie Blassie & Pepper Martin
Tony Rocco vs Rocky Montero
Ray Mendoza vs The Enforcer
Black Gordman vs Joe Turan
Don Morrow vs The Hangman

10/3/70 Northridge, CA @ Devonshire Downs
Brass Knuckles Match
Fred Blassie vs Les Roberts
John Tolos vs La Pantero Negra
also included: Don Morrow, Don Duffy, Tony Rocco

10/10/70 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
No dq Match
Americas Tag Team Champions The Medics vs Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Rocky Montero vs Takachio
Don Morrow vs ?
Plus a 20:00 match

10/13/70 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
The Medics beat Billy Graham & John Tolos
Great Goliath beat Tony Rocco
Karl Heisinger beat Rick Drasin
Don Morrow beat Buddy Rose
att: 1,341

10/17/70 KCOP TV Taping
Marilyn Bender vs Jane O'Brien
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs Tony Rocco & Mando Lopez
La Pantera Negra vs The Invader
Freddie Blassie vs El Lobo
Karl Heisinger vs Don Morrow

10/17/70 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Brass Knuckles Title Match
Freddie Blassie vs Great Goliath
Black Gordman vs Takachio
Tony Rocco vs Don Duffy
Karl Heisinger vs Silent Earl
Don Morrow vs Rick Drasin

10/19/70 Ventura, CA @ County Fairgrounds
La Pantera Negra beat Great Goliath
Jane O'Brien beat Perla Nieto
John Tolos beat Takachio
Black Gordman beat Don Morrow
El Medico beat El Lobo

10/31/70 Northridge, CA @ Devonshire Downs
United National Champion La Pantera Negra beat John Tolos
Americas Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Les Roberts & Karl Heisinger
Don Morrow drew Tony Rocco
Medico beat Karl Heisinger



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Dec 5th, 2007 04:59 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
11/7/70 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Winner Take All
Freddie Blassie vs John Tolos
Americas Tag Title Match
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs The Medics
Pedro Morales vs Les Roberts
Don Morrow vs Karl Heisinger

11/10/70 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Medic I beat John Tolos
Tony Rocco beat Les Roberts
Medic II beat Karl Heisinger
Don Morrow beat The Enforcer
Buddy Rose beat Don Savage

11/14/70 Northridge, CA @ Devonshire Downs
Fred Blassie beat Billy Graham dq due to outside interference
Pedro Morales beat John Tolos
Don Morrow beat ?
included Tony Rocco and others

11/17/70 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
The Medic beat John Tolos
Billy Graham beat Tony Rocco
Takachio beat Karl Heisinger
Pepper Martin beat Kenny Ackles
Don Morrow beat Buddy Rose
att: 1,489

11/21/70 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Referee Mr Moto
Great Goliath vs Medic I
La Pantera Negra vs Black Gordman
Medic II vs Karl Heisinger
Takachio vs ?
Don Morrow vs ?

11/28/70 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Wire Fence Match
Great Goliath vs Medic I
Black Gordman vs Rocky Johnson
3 other matches featuring Kenny Ackles, Don Morrow, Medic II and Tony Rocco.

12/12/70 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Pacific Coast Champion Medic I vs Great Goliath
Vicki Williams vs Sandy Parker
Rocky Johnson vs Billy Graham
John Tolos vs Pedro Morales
Tony Rocco vs Don Morrow



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Dec 5th, 2007 05:09 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/9/71 Honolulu
King Curtis beat Billy Robinson to win North American title
Sam Steamboat & Beauregard beat Lonnie Mayne & Ripper Collins
Frankie Laine ddq Dale Lewis
Gene LeBell drew Don Muraco

1/16/71 Honolulu
Billy Robinson & Cowboy Lane beat Ripper Collins & Lonnie Mayne
King Curtis beat Beauregard
Sam Steamboat beat Gene LaBelle Judo Freestyler
Dale Lewis beat Kongozan
Don Muraco drew Mr. Fuji

1/23/71 Honolulu
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Don Leo Jonathan
King Curtis beat Billy Robinson
Don Muraco & Sam Steamboat beat Lonnie Mayne & Ripper Collins
Beauregard beat Jerry Jarrett
Frankie Lane beat Tojo Yamamoto
Dale Lewis beat Pierre Duranton

1/30/71 Honolulu
King Curtis & Lonnie Mayne & Ripper Collins beat Sam Steamboat & Frankie Laine & Pierre Duranton
Billy Robinson drew Dale Lewis
Don Muraco beat Tojo Yamamoto
Beauregard drew Mr. Fujiwara

3/20/71 Honolulu
Sicilian Stretcher match Loser Leaves town
Sam Steamboat beat King Curtis
Billy Robinson beat Gene Kiniski
Bearcat Wright beat Dale Lewis
Lonnie Mayne & Ripper Collins beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
Vivian Vachon beat Betty Niccoli
Rocky Montero drew Don Muraco
Cowboy Lane beat The Pro dq

5/19/71 Honolulu, HI @ HIC Arena
North American Champion Gene Kiniski beat Bearcat Wright on a 3rd fall dq when Wright hit the referee
Haystack Calhoun beat Hawaiian Champion Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne dq
Sam Steamboat & Steven Little Bear beat Pat Patterson & Ripper Collins 2/3
Peter Maivia ddq Masked Gladiator
Masked Avenger drew Rocky Montero
Skull Steele beat Don Muraco 2/3

5/29/71 Honolulu
Haystack Calhoun & Bearcat Wright beat Mad Dog Lonnie Mayne & Ripper Collins
Billy Robinson beat Angelo Mosca
The Gladiator drew The Avenger
Sam Steamboat beat The Skull
Don Muraco drew Rocky Montero



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Dec 5th, 2007 07:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
6/26/71 Milwaukee WI @ Arena
Loser leaves town
The Crusher beat Strong Kobayashi
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bull Bullinski
Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Moose Cholak & Paul Diamond
Don Muraco beat Black Jack Lanza dq
Big K beat Bill Howard
att: 10,374

7/7/71 Winona, MN @ Junior High School Auditorium
Bull Bullinski vs Larry Hennig
Paul Diamond vs Big K
Don Muraco vs Bill Christy

9/17/71 Granville
Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson vs Billy Robinson & Don Muraco

10/14/71 Redlake, MN
Billy Robinson vs Lars Anderson
Billy Red Cloud vs Ray Stevens
Larry Hennig vs Don Muraco

6/21/72 West Liberty, IA @ Fairgrounds
Don Muraco beat Larry Hennig
Nick Bockwinkel beat Rod Rodriguez (sub Wahoo McDaniel)
George Gadaski beat Rick Ferrera (sub Ramon Torres)
Bull Bullinski beat Rick Ferrera
Att: 1,000+ despite chilly weather
Note: McDaniel/Bockwinkel was scheduled to be the main event. Muraco/Hennig became the main event when Wahoo reportedly could not appear because he was injured Tuesday night June 20 in Detroit Lakes.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Dec 7th, 2007 04:08 am
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
3/6/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt dq
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
Dick Slater & Stan Vachon drew Kevin Sullivan & Roberto Soto
Dusty Rhodes beat Great Malenko via pin
Don Muraco beat Rip Hawk
Danny Hodge beat Sputnik Monroe via pin
att: 3,367

3/19/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat North American Champion Bill Watts dq
Florida Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown (subs for Haystack Calhoun & Kevin Sullivan) beat Dick Slater & Stan Vachon
Don Muraco beat Rip Hawk
Kevin Sullivan & Roberto Soto beat The Alaskans
Tom Jones beat Steve Keirn

3/21/74 Lake City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater vs Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
Mike York vs Danny Hodge
Don Muraco vs Jay York
Rip Hawk vs Tom Jones

3/22/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs Jos Leduc
The Alaskans vs Tom Jones & Danny Hodge
Dick Slater vs Don Muraco
Rip Hawk vs Paul Leduc

3/25/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Florida Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Stan Vachon & Dick Slater
Florida Champion Ron Fuller beat Rip Hawk
Don Muraco beat Mike York
Danny Hodge beat Ron Mikolajczyk
Kevin Sullivan drew Jack Welch

3/26/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bill Watts beat Terry Funk dq when Dusty Rhodes interfered
Florida Tag Team Champions Holywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Florida champion Ron Fuller beat Stan Vachon
Buddy Colt beat Paul Leduc
Don Muraco beat Sputnik Monroe
Tom Jones beat Mike York

3/30/74 Punta Gorda, FL @ Memorial Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Dick Slater
Don Muraco beat Super Texan
Tony Charles & Danny Hodge beat Stan Vachon & The Psycho
Steve Keirn beat Ron Mikolajczyk

4/1/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Florida Champion Ron Fuller beat Dick Slater
Buddy Colt beat Roberto Soto
Don Muraco beat Rip Hawk
Pak Song beat Steve Keirn
Danny Hodge beat Kevin Sullivan
Stan Vachon (sub Frank Martinez) drew Tom Jones

4/2/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Special Referee: Bill Watts
Florida Champion Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt dq when Watts caught Colt using a foreign object
Don Muraco (sub Bill Watts) beat Dusty Rhodes in 3:00
Don Muraco beat Stan Vachon
Pak Song beat Dennis Stamp
Dick Slater beat Kevin Sullivan
Danny Hodge drew Jumbo Tsuruta
Tony Charles beat Bill Costello

4/3/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Texas Tornado Match
Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Tony Charles beat Sir Oliver Humperdink twice in 5 minutes
Ron Fuller & Don Muraco beat Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum
Haiti Kid & Little Bobo beat Little Louie & Little Tokyo
Vic Rossitani drew The Samoan
Toru Tanaka beat Johnny Gray
Pat Barrett drew Beautiful Bruce
att: 5,791

4/5/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ron Fuller vs Buddy Colt
Bill Watts & Don Muraco vs Dick Slater & Stan Vachon
No Time Limit
Roberto Soto vs Rip Hawk
Dennis Stamp vs Bill Costello

4/8/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Jos Leduc
North American Champion Bill Watts vs Harley Race
Russian Chain Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Great Malenko
Don Muraco vs Dick Slater
Tony Charles vs Bill Costello
plus 2 more matches

4/9/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
No dq Match
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes via pin
Ron Fuller & Cowboy Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt & Larry Hennig
Don Muraco drew Harley Race
Pak Song beat Dick Slater
Danny Hodge beat Bill Costello
Tom Jones beat Tosh Togo
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn

4/15/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
North American Champion Bill Watts vs Dusty Rhodes
Florida Champion Ron Fuller vs Chris Markoff
11 Man Battle Royal featuring Andre The Giant
Don Muraco vs Sputnik Monroe
Danny Hodge vs Tony Charles
Dennis Stamp vs Mike York
Tom Jones vs Mark Stone
Steve Keirn vs Frank Valois

4/19/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Battle Royal featuring Andre The Giant
Roberto Soto vs Buddy Colt
Don Muraco vs Chris Markoff
Dennis Stamp & Tom Jones vs Mike York & Sputnik Monroe
plus two more matches

4/23/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Andre the Giant & Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson when Muraco pinned Anderson
Bill Watts beat Chris Markoff
Jos LeDuc & Ron Fuller beat Tosh Togo & Pak Song when Fuller pinned Tosh Togo
Buddy Colt beat Danny Hodge
Billy Robinson beat Tony Charles
Dennis Stamp drew George McCreary

4/26/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs Jos Leduc
Don Muraco & Roberto Soto vs Pak Song & Tosh Togo
Dennis Stamp vs Chris Markoff
Tom Jones vs Sputnik Monroe
Tony Charles vs Jack Welch

4/29/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bill Watts & Ron Fuller vs Chris Markoff & Buddy Colt
Dusty Rhodes vs Don Muraco
Roberto Soto vs George McCreary
Tom Jones vs Mike York
Dennis Stamp vs Jim Dalton



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 8th, 2007 12:56 am
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Thanks to Robert VanKavelaar for the majority of these listings.

5/3/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt vs Don Muraco
Jos Leduc vs Pak Song
Jack Welch vs Mike York
Steve Keirn vs Sputnik Monroe
Tom Jones vs Terry Sawyer
Chris Markoff barred from building.

5/4/74 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Pak Song vs Don Muraco & Ron Fuller
Buddy Colt vs Jos Leduc
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Danny Hodge vs George McCreary
Roberto Soto vs Chris Markoff
Tony Charles vs Sonny Rogers

5/6/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Southern Champion Dusty Rhodes vs Don Muraco
Texas Tornado Match
Ron Fuller & Bill Watts vs Chris Markoff & Buddy Colt
Tom Jones vs Sputnik Monroe
Ron Mikolajczyk vs Roberto Soto
Silento Rodriguez vs Skull Von Stroheim
Terry Sawyer vs Mark Stone

5/10/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ron Fuller vs Pak Song
No dq Match
Buddy Colt vs Don Muraco
Jack Welch & Tony Charles vs The Samoans
Roberto Soto vs Redbeard

5/11/74 Live Oaks, FL @ Suwannee County Coliseum
Scheduled to appear: Mike Graham, Eddie Graham, Hiro Matsuda, Danny Hodge, Don Muraco

5/17/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
North American Champion Buddy Colt vs Don Muraco
Pak Song & Redbeard vs Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Earl Maynard vs Sputnik Monroe
Roberto Soto vs Ron Mikolajczyk

5/20/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Don Muraco beat Southern Champion Dusty Rhodes dq
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & Gary Hart
Bill Watts beat Redbeard
Les Thornton beat Harry Smith
Tom Jones beat Ron Mikolajczyk
Silento Rodriguez beat Frank Cochrane

5/24/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Colt & Chris Markoff vs Danny Hodge & Ron Fuller
Don Muraco vs The Samoan
Tom Jones vs Les Thornton
Terry Sawyer vs George McCreary

5/27/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Lights Out Match
Mike Graham beat Gary Hart
Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Don Muraco & Tony Charles beat Bobby Duncum & The Samoan
Tom Jones beat Sputnik Monroe
Les Thornton beat Silento Rodriguez
Sputnik Monroe beat JC Smith

5/31/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & Bobby Duncum dq
Don Muraco beat Redbeard
Roberto Soto beat Sputnik Monroe
Tom Jones beat Lorenzo Parente
Les Thornton beat Silento Rodriguez

6/3/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
Don Muraco beat The Samoan
Bob Armstrong beat Redbeard
Tony Charles drew Les Thornton
Arpad Weber (sub Harry Smith) beat Sputnik Monroe
Silento Rodriguez beat Frank Martinez

6/4/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lights Out Match
Mike Graham beat Gary Hart via pin
Eddie Graham & Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song & Bobby Duncum on a reverse decision dq when the referee was informed manager Gary Hart interfered
North American Champion Buddy Colt beat Dale Lewis
Ron Fuller & Bill Watts beat Florida Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown dq
Don Muraco beat Redbeard
Bob Armstrong beat The Samoan in 0:45
Tony Charles beat Lorenzo Parente

6/10/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Lumberjack Match
Mike Graham beat Gary Hart
North American Champion Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt
Eddie Graham beat Bobby Duncum
Don Muraco beat Chris Markoff
Korean Assassin beat Roberto Soto
Danny Hodge beat Ali Vaziri
Tony Charles drew The Samoan

6/12/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Pak Song
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Bob Armstrong
Buddy Colt beat Danny Hodge via pin
Don Muraco drew Harley Race
Greg Valentine beat Silento Rodriguez
Les Thornton drew Arped Weber
Bob Roop beat The Samoan
att: 3,879

6/14/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Elimination Match
Mike Graham & Don Muraco & Dusty Rhodes vs Gary Hart & Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
Tom Jones vs Korean Assassin
Bob Armstrong vs The Samoan
Chavo Guerrero vs George McCreary

6/15/74 Sarasota, FL
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs Pak Song & The Samoan
Florida Tag Title Match
Don Muraco & Danny Hodge vs Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Roberto Soto vs Bobby Duncum
Greg Valentine vs Silento Rodriguez
Arpad Weber vs Les Thornton

6/17/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Florida Champion Ron Fuller vs Bill Watts
Buddy Colt vs North American Champion Bob Armstrong
Bobby Duncum vs Don Muraco
Roberto Soto vs Greg Valentine
Arpad Weber & Ali Vaziri vs George McCreary & Les Thornton
plus one more match

6/18/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk dq
Non Title Match
Bill Watts beat Florida Champion Ron Fuller
North American Champion Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt via pin
Pak Song beat Don Muraco
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Johnny Weaver
Bob Roop beat Greg Valentine dq
Bobby Duncum beat Ali Vaziri
Hiro Matsuda beat Chris Markoff

6/19/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Bob Armstrong & Don Muraco beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Buddy Colt beat Bob Roop
Ron Fuller beat Chris Markoff via pin
Bobby Duncum & The Samoan beat Roberto Soto & Tony Charles
Greg Valentine beat Danny Hodge
Les Thornton beat Chavo Guerrero
att: 3,896

6/21/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Lights Out Match
Mike Graham vs Gary Hart
Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco vs Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
Bob Armstrong vs Chris Markoff
Roberto Soto vs Korean Assassin
Chavo Guerrero vs George McCreary

6/24/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Special Referee: Don Curtis
Florida Champion Ron Fuller vs Bill Watts
Florida Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Don Muraco & Bob Armstrong
No dq Match
Roberto Soto vs Greg Valentine
Hiro Matsuda vs Frank Martinez
Tom Jones vs Les Thornton
Terry Sawyer vs Silento Rodriguez

6/25/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bounty Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Giant Baba became a 6 man tag bout with
Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco beating Giant Baba & The Samoan & Korean Assassin
Ron Fuller beat Bill Watts dq
Don Muraco & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & Bobby Duncum dq
Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Colt by submission with the figure four leg lock
Korean Assassin beat Bob Roop
Pat Barrett & Silento Rodriguez beat Les Thornton & Greg Valentine
Ali Vaziri beat Terry Sawyer

6/28/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
Bill Watts vs Robert Fuller
Don Muraco vs Korean Assassin
Silento Rodriguez vs George McCreary
Terry Sawyer vs Kevin Sullivan

Notes: The Samoan was Reno Tufuuli. Korean Assassin was Shozo Strong Kobayashi.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 8th, 2007 05:04 am
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/2/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lights Out Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Korean Assassin
Bill Watts beat Robert Fuller (sub Ron Fuller) to win Florida Title
Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart beat Mike Graham & Don Muraco dq
Pak Song beat Robert Fuller
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Hiro Matsuda
Jerry Brisco beat Greg Valentine
Jay Clay beat Frank Martinez

7/6/74 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco vs Korean Assassin & Pak Song
Bill Watts vs Robert Fuller
Pat Barrett & Bob Armstrong vs Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
Ali Vaziri vs Les Thornton
Jay Clay vs Terry Sawyer

7/8/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Buddy Colt vs Ron Fuller
Elimination Match
Don Muraco & Tony Charles & Bob Armstrong vs Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown & Sir Oliver Humperdink
Florida Champion Bill Watts vs Hiro Matsuda
Ali Vaziri vs Greg Valentine
Silento Rodriguez vs Les Thornton
Jay Clay vs Frank Martinez

7/9/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Korean Assassin
Special Referee Bill Watts, winner to meet Watts for Florida Title
Greg Valentine drew Bob Armstrong but referee Watts awarded the decision to Valentine
Non Title Match
Don Muraco & Dick Slater (sub Jerry Brisco) beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Bill Watts beat Dick Slater
Ron Fuller beat Killer Brooks via pin
Tony Charles beat Ali Vaziri

7/12/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Texas Death Match
Don Muraco vs Pak Song
North American Champion Bob Armstrong vs Korean Assassin
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs Gary Hart & Bobby Duncum
Pat Barrett vs The Samoan

7/15/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Florida Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Don Muraco & Bob Armstrong
Florida Champion Bill Watts vs Ron Fuller
Tony Charles must pin Sir Oliver Humperdink twice in 10 minutes or forfeit $500
Sleeper Hold Barred
Hiro Matsuda vs Greg Valentine
Pat Barrett vs Les Thornton
Jay Clay vs Skull Von Stroheim

7/16/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Muraco & Kevin Sullivan vs The Samoan & Korean Assassin
Silento Rodriguez vs Eric Von Stroheim
Frank Martinez vs Ali Vaziri
John Wolfman Smith vs Mystery Wrestler

7/20/74 St Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Dory Funk Jr drew Harley Race 60:00
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song to win Southern Title
Florida Champion Bill Watts beat Ron Fuller
Florida Tag Title Match
Mike Graham & Dick Slater beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown dq
Bob Armstrong & Don Muraco beat Bobby Duncum & The Samoan
Greg Valentine beat Kevin Sullivan
Pat Barrett drew Les Thornton 10:00
Tony Charles beat Taurus

7/22/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Bill Watts
North American Champion Bob Armstrong vs Greg Valentine
Florida Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes & Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Don Muraco & Tony Charles
Jerry Brisco vs The Samoan
Pat Barrett vs Taurus
Ali Vaziri vs Skull Von Stroheim

7/23/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Florida Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blobdes vs Kevin Sullivan & Don Muraco
Harry Smith vs Eric Von Stroheim
Silento Rodriguez vs Red Demon
Jay Clay vs Taurus

7/29/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Lights Out Match
Eddie Graham beat Gary Hart
Southern Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Russian Roulette, The wrestler that is pinned must leave town
Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco beat Korean Assassin & Bobby Duncum
Les Thornton drew Kevin Sullivan
Tony Charles beat Harry Smith
Taurus beat Jay Clay

7/30/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Non Title Match, Referee Stu Schwartz
Kevin Sullivan & Don Muraco beat Florida Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown dq in 31:00 when Sir Oliver Humperdink interfered
Harry Smith beat Eric Von Stroheim via pin in 27:00
Red Demon beat Silento Rodriguez via pin in 19:00
Taurus beat Jay Clay via pin after a body slam in 14:00

8/5/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Handicap Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart
Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco beat Florida Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown dq
Ron Fuller vs Greg Valentine
Bobo Johnson & Haiti Kid beat Little Louie & Little Tokyo
Vic Rossitani beat The Samoan
Harry Smith drew George McCreary

8/6/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song dq
Bill Watts beat Bob Armstrong
Tony Charles & Jerry Brisco beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Don Muraco beat Bobby Duncum
Professor Toru Tanaka beat Pat Barrett
Haiti Kid beat Little Tokyo
Vic Rossitani drew Greg Valentine
Les Thornton beat Keith Franks

8/12/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
No dq Match
Ron Fuller beat Greg Valentine
Texas Tornado Match
Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Tony Charles must beat Humperdink twice in 5 minutes or forfeit $500
Tony Charles beat Sir Oliver Humperdink
Bobo Johnson & Vic Rossitani beat Little Tokyo & Les Thornton
George McCreary drew Johnny Gray
Harry Smith beat Taurus

8/13/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Mystery Partner Haiti Kid beat Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart when Haiti Kid pinned Hart
Jerry Brisco beat Pak Song by submission with a figure four leg lock to win the Southern Title
Florida Champion Bill Watts beat Don Muraco via pin
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Eddie & Mike Graham dq when Eddie Graham jumped off the top rope onto one of the Blondes
Professor Tanaka beat Vic Rossitani
Ron Fuller beat The Samoan
Les Thornton beat Jerry Gray
Tony Charles beat George McCreary

8/17/74 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Mike Graham beat Bobby Duncum (sub Gary Hart)
Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco beat Pak Song & Bobby Duncum dq when Duncum was caught using brass knuckles
Professor Toru Tanaka beat Pat Barrett via pin
Haiti Kid beat Little Tokyo via pin in 10:34
Les Thornton beat Keith Franks via pin
Johnny Gray beat Taurus via pin in 10:45 with a cradle

8/19/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ron Fuller beat Florida Champion Bill Watts dq
No dq Match
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco
Greg Valentine beat Tony Charles
Tony Charles (sub Danny Hodge) beat Les Thornton
Johnny Gray beat Taurus
Harry Smith drew George McCreary

8/20/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Steel Cage Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Jerry Brisco beat Florida Champion Bill Watts dq
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Professor Toru Tanaka beat Ron Fuller with a neckbreaker
Bob Armstrong beat Les Thornton
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Vic Rossitani (sub Danny Hodge)
Don Muraco beat Greg Valentine via pin
Vic Rossitani beat George McCreary

8/26/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Sir Oliver Humperdink Handcuffed to Bob Armstrong
Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown dq
dq Counts as Pin Fall
Florida Champion Bill Watts beat Ron Fuller
Bob Armstrong beat Greg Valentine
Tony Charles beat Harry Smith
George McCreary drew Jay Clay
Les Thornton beat Keith Franks

8/27/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Bill Watts dq when manager Gary Hart interfered
Bill Watts forfeited the Florida Title to Jerry Brisco because he was so confident he could beat Jack Brisco for the NWA Title
Pak Song & Professor Tanaka beat Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco when Tanaka pinned Muraco
No dq Match
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Ron Fuller beat Bobby Duncum dq
Tony Charles vs Les Thornton
Johnny Gray beat Masked Taurus
Bob Armstrong vs Greg Valentine was scheduled but no result was listed for it

8/28/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall North
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Terry Funk dq
Pak Song & Professor Toru Tanaka beat Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco
Bill Watts beat North American Champion Bob Armstrong dq
Don Muraco beat Bobby Duncum
Florida Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Charles
Greg Valentine drew Vic Rossitani
Gil Hayes beat Johnny Gray via pin
Pat Barrett beat George McCreary
att: 5,283

Notes: Masked Taurus was Dennis Hall, Red Demon was Frank Martinez



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 8th, 2007 03:54 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
9/2/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Two referees, One of which is Don Curtis
Ron Fuller beat Bill Watts
Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco & Bob Armstrong beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown & Sir Oliver Humperdink
Greg Valentine beat Tony Charles
Beautiful Bruce & Jim Dalton beat Kevin Sullivan & Pat Barrett
Les Thornton drew Frank Monte

9/3/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Southern Champion Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes COR
Mike Graham & Dick Slater beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown to win Florida Tag Title
Bill Watts beat Florida Champion Jerry Brisco dq
Bob Armstrong & Don Muraco beat Professor Toru Tanaka & Bobby Duncum
Vic Rossitani beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles beat The Samoan
Frank Monte drew George McCreary

9/6/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs Greg Valentine
Don Muraco & Mike Graham vs Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Dick Slater vs Gil Hayes
Tony Charles vs Johnny Gray
Vic Rossitani vs Les Thornton

9/9/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Andre The Giant won a 15 Man $5,000 Battle Royal
$5,000 Handicap Match
Bill Watts beat Don Curtis & Ron Fuller
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Don Muraco & Jake Grizzly Smith beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Greg Valentine drew Tony Charles
Frank Monte beat Frank Martinez
George McCreary beat Jay Clay

9/10/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Andre The Giant beat Pak Song & Professor Tanaka
Bill Watts beat Jake Grizzly Smith
Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco beat Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Jerry Brisco beat Ron Fuller
Don Muraco beat Greg Valentine
Tony Charles beat Les Thornton
Vic Rossitani beat Skull Von Stroheim
Frank Hester drew George McCreary

9/13/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham vs Gil Hayes
Don Muraco vs Greg Valentine
Jerry Brisco vs Les Thornton
Vic Rossitani vs George McCreary
Frank Hester vs Frank Monte

9/14/74 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Andre the Giant won a 10 man $3,000 Battle Royal when Don Muraco shook Andre's hand and bowed out of the Battle Royal
North American Champion Bob Armstrong beat Greg Valentine
Professor Toru Tanaka beat Don Muraco via pin in 17:00 after a judo chop
Dick Slater beat Vic Rossitani via pin in 14:00
Jim Dalton & Beautiful Bruce beat Frank Hester & Frank Monte when Bruce pinned Hester in 17:00
Johnny Gray drew Gil Hayes
att: 2,200

9/16/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Lights Out Match
Ron Fuller beat Greg Valentine
North American Champion Bob Armstrong beat Bill Watts
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Don Muraco & Tony Charles
Johnny Gray beat Karl Von Stroheim
Dick Slater beat Les Thornton
Harry Smith drew Red Shadow

9/17/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Professor Toru Tanaka via pin
Winner to get both Florida Tag Team Title Belts
Mike Graham beat Dick Slater to get the belts
Bill Watts & Harley Race beat Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco
Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Vic Rossitani drew Greg Valentine
Jay Clay beat Les Thornton

10/14/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
dq Rule Waived
Florida Champion Bill Watts beat Bob Armstrong
Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown dq
Greg Valentine beat Vic Rossitani
Cowboy Lang & Sonny Boy Hayes beat Little Louie & Billy The Kid
Mike Pappas vs Gene Lewis
Beautiful Bruce vs Johnny Gray

10/18/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Pak Song
Professor Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater vs Bob Armstrong & Don Muraco
Frank Monte vs Mongolian Stomper
Little Louie & Cowboy Lang vs Billy The Kid & Sonny Boy Hayes
Frank Hester vs George McCreary

10/21/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bill Watts beat Jerry Brisco
Don Muraco beat Buddy Roberts
Tony Charles beat Dennis Stamp
Jerry Brown & Sir Oliver Humperdink beat Vic Rossitani & Johnny Gray
Mike Pappas beat George McCreary
Gene Lewis drew Jay Clay
Note: The main event was originally scheduled to be Bill Watts & Greg Valentine vs Jerry Brisco & Bob Armstrong

10/25/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Florida Tag Team Champions Professor Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater vs Don Muraco & Bob Armstrong
Southern Champion Pak Song vs Mr Wrestling II
Jos Leduc vs Dennis Stamp
Frank Hester vs Mongolian Stomper
Mike Pappas vs Beautiful Bruce
Frank Monte vs Gene Lewis

10/29/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lights Out Match
Eddie Graham beat Professor Tanaka
Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc ddq Terry Funk & Bill Watts
Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco beat Pak Song & Gary Hart
Mongolian Stomper beat Vic Rossitani
Dick Slater beat Bob Backlund
Greg Valentine beat Mike Pappas
Tony Parisi beat Gene Lewis
Tony Charles beat Red Shadow



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Dec 9th, 2007 04:07 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
One Fan Gang

 

Joined: 
Location:  
Posts: 
Status: 
Offline
claw-

 

Just one note so far; the Survivor Series 87 match was won by Andre's team, so that's a loss for Muraco.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Dec 12th, 2007 02:23 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6484
Status: 
Online
From the 90s, including matches with some results from New Zealand tours:

1990-02-22 Hamilton, New Zealand vs. Abbuda Dein L
1990-02-24 Palmerston North, New Zealand vs. Abbuda Dein
1990-02-25 Taurange, New Zealand vs. Abbuda Dein
1990-02-26 Rotorua, New Zealand vs. Abbuda Dein
1990-02-27 Napier, New Zealand vs. Abbuda Dein W
1990-02-28 Dunedin, New Zealand vs. Abbuda Dein
1990-03-01 Christchurch, New Zealand vs. Abbuda Dein
1990-03-02 Wellington, New Zealand vs. Abbuda Dein W
 * Won AWA Heavyweight Title
1990-03-03 Auckland, New Zealand vs. Abbuda Dein
1990-04-07 Christchurch, New Zealand vs. Haku W
1990-04-08 Auckland, New Zealand vs. Haku W
1990-04-09 Wellington, New Zealand vs. Haku W
1990-06-09 TWA Philadelphia, PA vs. Bob Orton, Jr. L
1990-06-12 UWF Reseda, CA vs. The Killer Intern W
1990-06-12 UWF Reseda, CA vs. Cactus Jack W CO
1990-06-12 UWF Reseda, CA vs. Terry Cooley W

1991-01-09 UWF New York City, NY vs. Chris Michaels W
1991-01-12 UWF West Islip, NY vs. Steve Williams L
1991-02-15 UWF New York City, NY vs. Cactus Jack D
1991-02-15 UWF New York City, NY vs. Captain Badd W
1991-02-15 UWF New York City, NY vs. Dusty Wolfe W
1991-03-10 UWF New York City, NY vs. Afa W DQ
1991-03-10 UWF New York City, NY vs. Terry Gordy W DQ
1991-03-30 Auckland, New Zealand vs. The Royal Viking (seems Royal Viking was not on tour, appears on cards, but not in any results)
1991-03-31 Hamilton, New Zealand vs. The Angel of Death W DQ
1991-04-01 Rotorua, New Zealand vs. The Royal Viking
1991-04-02 New Plymouth, New Zealand vs. The Royal Viking
1991-04-03 Wanganui, New Zealand vs. Abbuda Dein W
1991-04-04 Hastings, New Zealand vs. Abbuda Dein W
1991-04-05 Wellington, New Zealand vs. The Royal Viking
1991-04-06 Palmerston North, New Zealand vs. The Royal Viking
1991-04-07 Nelson, New Zealand vs. The Royal Viking
1991-04-08 Christchurch, New Zealand vs. The Royal Viking
1991-04-09 Masterton, New Zealand vs. The Royal Viking
1991-05-10 UWF New York City, NY vs. Terry Gordy D DQ

ECW in 92-93 we all know about

1995-05-12 AWF Reading, PA vs. Greg Valentine W

2005-08-27 Valley Forge, PA vs. Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong w/ Joe Muraco W

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 08:52 am Page:    1  2  3  4  5  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Don Muraco Record Book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems