WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Ronnie Garvin Record Book  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sun Dec 9th, 2007 12:34 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1964
07/24    Lafayette, LA        w/. Terry Garvin vs. Bobby Fields & Frankie Cain
07/27    Opelousas, LA        w/. Terry, vs. Frankie Cain & Joe McCarthy
07/31    Lafayette, LA        w/. Terry, vs. Bobby Fields & Frankie Cain
08/14    Lafayette, LA        vs. Guy Taylor
08/28    Lafayette, LA        w/. Terry, vs. Bobby Fields & Mario Galento
09/04    Lafayette, LA        w/. Terry, vs. Bobby Fields & Mario Galento
09/14    Opelousas, LA        w/. Terry, vs. Ken Cooper & Guy Taylor
09/16    Alexandria, LA        w/. Terry, vs. Bobby Fields & Ken Cooper
09/18    Lafayette, LA        vs. Bobby Fields
09/23    Alexandria, LA        w/. Terry & Green Shadow vs. Bobby Fields, Ken Cooper, & Guy
                Taylor
09/28    Opelousas, LA        w/. Terry, vs. Mario Galento & Edouardo Castillo
10/09    Lafayette, LA        vs. Pierre Martel

1965
Championship Wrestling From Florida – Promoter Clarence Luttrall:
02/09    Pensacola, FL        w/. Chin Lee, lost to Gino Brando & Lee Fields
02/15    Panama City, FL        vs. Dick Dunn
02/16    Pensacola, FL        w/. Don Carson, lost to Jerry Miller & Dick Dunn
02/20    Marianna, FL        w/. Don Carson vs. “The Scufflin’ Hillbillies”
02/22    Panama City, FL        vs. Dick Dunn
02/23    Pensacola, FL        w/. Bad Boy Hines, lost to “The Scufflin’ Hillbillies”
02/25    Harvey, LA        w/. Don Carson vs. Chuck Conley & Cousin Alfred
02/26    Dothan, AL        w/. Don Carson vs. Chuck Conley & Cousin Alfred
03/01    Panama City, FL        w/. Terry Garvin vs. Lee Fields & Jerry Miller
03/02    Pensacola, FL        lost to Chuck Conley
03/02    Pensacola, FL        w/. Terry Garvin & Don Carson, beat Dick Dunn & “Scufflin’
                Hillbillies”
03/05    Dothan, AL        w/. Don Carson, vs. Chuck Conley & Cousin Alfred
03/09    Pensacola, FL        w/. Terry, beat “Scufflin’ Hillbillies”
03/10    Mobile, AL        lost to Lee Fields
03/12    Dothan, AL        w/. Don Carson, vs. Chuck Conley & Cousin Alfred
03/15    Panama City, FL        w/. Terry, beat Lee Fields & Al Galento
03/16    Pensacola, FL        lost to Dick Dunn
03/16    Pensacola, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Dick Dunn & Lee Fields
03/19    Dothan, AL        vs. Dick Dunn
03/22    Panama City, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Bobby & Lee Fields
03/23    Pensacola, FL        lost to Lee Fields
03/23    Pensacola, FL        w/. Terry & Don Carson, lost to Dick Dunn, Lee Fields, & Al Galento
03/31    Mobile, AL        vs. Dick Dunn
04/05    Panama City, FL        Lost in a Battle royal
04/06    Pensacola, FL        lost to Tom Bradley
04/08    Harvey, LA        w/. Terry, vs. Bobby & Lee Fields
04/15    Harvey, LA        w/. Terry, vs. Bobby Fields & Sputnik Monroe
05/03    Panama City, FL        w/. Terry, lost to The Medics
05/03    Panama City, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Bobby & Lee Fields
05/04    Pensacola, FL        w/. Terry, lost to The Medics
05/07    Lafayette, LA        w/. Terry, vs. Bobby & Lee Fields
05/15    Oklahoma City, OK    lost to Jack Brisco
International Wrestling Association – Promoter Bob Langevin:
07/15    Montreal, QC        w/. Terry Garvin, lost to Jim & Jack Dalton
10/21    Montreal, QC        w/. Terry, beat Louis Gubas & Tom Hawk by DQ

1966
06/07    Halifax, NS        vs. Emile Dupre
06/28    Halifax, NS        w/. Gus Karras, vs. Emile Dupre & Chief White Eagle
07/11    Montreal, QC        w/. Terry Garvin, lost to the Guillotines
07/18    Montreal, QC        vs. Chief White Eagle
(Wrestling as Ron Dobec)
07/23    Renfrew, ON        vs. Larry Trainor    
(Wrestling as Ron Garvin)
10/17    Montreal, QC        lost to Bob Nandor
10/24    Montreal, QC        lost to Jacques Rougeau
11/21    Montreal, QC        lost to Maurice LaPointe
12/05    Montreal, QC        w/. Terry Garvin, vs. Maurice LaPointe & Bob Nandor
12/12    Montreal, QC        w/. Terry, no contest vs. Johnny & Jacques Rougeau
12/19    Montreal, QC        w/. Terry, lost to Johnny & Jacques Rougeau

1967
01/09    Montreal, QC        w/. Terry Garvin, beat Gino Brito & Larry Raymond
02/26    Toronto, ON        w/. Terry, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Michel Barone
02/27    Montreal, QC        lost to Jacques Rougeau
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
03/21    Tampa, FL        w/. Terry, no contest vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
03/22    Tampa, FL        w/. Terry, vs. John Heath & Louie Tillet
03/22    Tampa, FL        lost in a Battle royal
03/24    Fort Lauderdale, FL    vs. Hiro Matsuda
03/25    Tampa, FL        w/. Terry, vs. ??
03/27    Orlando, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Bronco Kelly & Chief Crazy Horse by DQ
03/29    Sarasota, FL        w/. Terry, beat Alex Medina & Don Serrano
03/30    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Terry, drew Buddy Fuller & Les Welch
03/31    Ocala, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Les Thatcher & Don Serrano
04/01    Tampa, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Les Thatcher & Don Serrano
04/03    Orlando, FL        w/. Terry, drew Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario
04/04    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Terry, beat Les Thatcher & Bronco Kelly
04/05    Sarasota, FL        w/. Terry, beat Les Thatcher & Bronco Kelly
04/06    Jacksonville, FL        drew Terry Funk
04/07    Fort Lauderdale, FL    w/. Terry, vs. Terry Funk & Luis Torres
04/08    Lakeland, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Terry Funk & Bronco Kelly
04/10    Orlando, FL        w/. Terry, beat Alex Medina & El Gran Lothario
04/11    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Terry, beat Alex Medina & Luis Torres
04/08    Tampa, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Bronco Kelly & Luis Torres
04/12    Sarasota, FL        w/. Terry, beat Alex Medina & Bronco Kelly
04/15    Lakeland, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Les Thatcher & Bronco Kelly
04/17    Orlando, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Don Curtis & El Gran Lothario
04/18    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Don Curtis & Sam Steamboat
04/19    Sarasota, FL        w/. Terry, beat Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario
04/19    Eau Gallie, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario
04/21    Fort Lauderdale, FL    w/. Terry, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario
04/22    Lakeland, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario
04/24    Orlando, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Buddy Fuller & Les Welch
04/25    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Don Curtis & Pat O’Hara
04/26    Eau Gallie, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario    -- Lumberjack
04/27    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Les Welch & Sam Steamboat
04/29    Lakeland, FL        w/. Hiro Matsuda, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario
05/01    Orlando, FL        lost to Les Welch by DQ
05/02    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Matsuda, beat Eddie Graham & Don Curtis
05/03    Eau Gallie, FL        w/. Matsuda, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario
05/04    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Matsuda, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario
05/06    Lakeland, FL        vs. Les Thatcher
05/09    Tampa, FL        lost to Les Welch
05/10    Eau Gallie, FL        beat Alex Medina
05/11    Ocala, FL        w/. Matsuda, vs. Les Thatcher & Roger Kirby
05/13    Lakeland, FL        w/. Boris Malenko, vs. Terry Funk & Sam Steamboat
05/15    West Palm Beach, FL    vs. Terry Funk
05/16    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Matsuda, beat Les Thatcher & Roger Kirby
05/18    Jacksonville, FL        lost to Les Welch
05/19    Fort Lauderdale, FL    vs. Les Thatcher
05/20    Lakeland, FL        vs. Terry Funk
05/22    Orlando, FL        lost to Sam Steamboat
05/23    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Matsuda, lost to Les Thatcher & Roger Kirby
05/24    Miami, FL        vs. Terry Funk
05/25    Jacksonville, FL        lost to Terry Funk
05/27    Tampa, FL        w/. Bill Dromo vs. Terry Funk & Bronco Kelly
05/27    Lakeland, FL        vs. Terry Funk            No DQ, two referees
05/29    West Palm Beach, FL    vs. Les Welch
05/31    Eau Gallie, FL        lost to Terry Funk
06/01    Jakcsonville, FL        lost to Les Thatcher
Georgia Championship Wrestling – Promoter Paul Jones:
06/02    Atlanta, GA        lost to Tim Geohagen
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
11/10    Belle Glade, FL        w/. Terry Garvin vs. Sam Steamboat & Joe Scarpa
11/11    Tampa, FL        w/. Terry, won a tag team tournament
11/13    Orlando, FL        w. Terry, vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
11/16    Sarasota, FL        w/. Terry, beat Omar Atlas & Silento Rorqiguez
11/17    Belle Glade, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Sam Steamboat & Joe Scarpa
11/20    Orlando, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Klondike Bill & Bronco Kelly by DQ
11/21    Tampa, FL        w/. Terry, beat Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco
                *Won the NWA Florida tag team titles
11/23    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Terry, participated in a tag team tournament
11/24    Belle Glade, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
11/25    Tallahassee, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
11/27    Orlando, FL        w/. Terry, drew Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco
11/28    Tampa, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Klondike Bill & Les Welch by DQ
11/29    Sarasota, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
11/30    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Lou Thesz & Eddie Graham by DQ
12/01    Belle Glade, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
12/04    Orlando, FL        w/. Terry, beat Klondike Bill & Bronco Kelly
12/05    Tampa, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Les Welch & El Gran Lothario by DQ
12/06    Sarasota, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
12/07    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham by DQ
12/08    Belle Glade, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Klondike Bill & Sam Steamboat
12/11    Orlando, FL        w/. Terry, beat Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane
12/12    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Silento Rodriguez & Bronco Kelly
    Note: On December 12th, when Kelly started to bleed and  the Garvins tied Klondike into the
    ropes, a fan jumped into the ring.  Ice, cigarettes, and then chairs began to fly as the police
    rushed in all directions trying to restore order.  The Garvins left the ring with chairs over their
    heads as protection and with a police escort.
12/13    Eau Gallie, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
12/14    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
12/15    Fort Lauderdale, FL    w/. Terry, vs. Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly
12/18    Orlando, FL        w/. Terry, drew Sam Steamboat & Les Welch
12/19    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Terry Garvin & Tom Bradley, beat Klondike Bill, Bronco Kelly, &
                Pat O’Hara
12/21    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Terry, beat Sam Steamboat & Klondike Bill
12/22    Belle Glade, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly
12/23    Lakeland, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Klondike Bill & Lorenzo Parente
12/25    Orlando, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
12/26    Tampa, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
12/27    Eau Gallie, FL        w/. Terry, vs. Sam Steamboat & Joe Scarpa
12/30    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Terry vs. Joe Scarpa & Les Welch



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Dec 9th, 2007 12:35 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1968
01/16    Tampa, FL        w/. Terry, lost to Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco
                *Lost the NWA Florida tag team titles
01/26    Fort Lauderdale, FL    w/. Terry, lost to Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
01/27    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, drew Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
02/10    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, beat Bob Nandor & Jesse James
02/20    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, vs. Bob Nandor & Alex Medina
02/24    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs by DQ
03/23    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, drew Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco
04/20    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
11/30    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
12/02    Charlotte, NC        w/. Terry, drew Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
12/03    Raleigh, NC        beat Billy Spears
12/06    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, vs. Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
12/07    Roanoke, VA        vs. Tinker Todd
12/09    Charlotte, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas

1969
01/08    Asheville, NC        w/. Terry Garvin, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
01/09    Greensboro, NC        w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
01/11    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, beat Jesse James & Bob Ramstead
01/14    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
01/15    Asheville, NC        w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
01/16    Norfolk, VA        beat Silento Rodriguez
01/18    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
01/21    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, drew Billy & Jimmy Hines
01/25    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
01/29    Asheville, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
01/31    Richmond, VA        w/. Terry, vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
02/01    Roanoke, VA        beat Tony Nero
02/12    Asheville, NC        w/. Terry, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/13    Winston-Salem, NC    vs. Greg Peterson
02/21    Richmond, VA        vs. George Scott
02/22    Roanoke, VA        drew Buddy Wolff
02/26    Asheville, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Billy & Jimmy Hines
02/27    Norfolk, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Abe Jacobs & Buddy Wolff
03/03    Fayetteville, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Abe Jacobs & Buddy Wolff
03/03    Lumberton, NC        w/. Terry, vs. Abe Jacobs & Buddy Wolff
03/05    Asheville, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Abe Jacobs & Buddy Wolff
03/07    Richmond, VA        drew Buddy Wolff
03/08    Roanoke, VA        w/. Terry, vs. Mike Shane & Tinker Todd
03/10    Charleston        w/. Terry, vs. Greg Peterson & Jesse James
03/11    Columbia, SC        w/. Terry, vs. Greg Peterson & Mike Shane
03/14    Kinston, NC        w/. Terry, vs. Abe Jacobs & Buddy Wolff
03/15    Spartanburg, SC        w/. Terry, lost to Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas
03/17    Charlotte, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas
03/18    Columbia, SC        w/. Terry, vs. Billy & Jimmy Hines
03/19    Asheville, NC        w/. Terry, beat Jesse James & Dave Cox
03/20    Norfolk, VA        drew Jesse James
03/21    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, vs. Abe Jacobs & Buddy Wolff
03/22    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, beat Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin
03/25    Columbia, SC        w/. Terry, vs. Jesse James & Bob Griffin
03/27    Greensboro, NC        lost to Nelson Royal
03/29    Roanoke, VA        w/. Terry, vs. Jesse James & Bob Griffin
03/31    Charleston        w/. Terry, vs. Greg Peterson & Koa Tiki
04/03    Dobson, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
04/04    Charleston, SC        w/. Terry, lost to Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
04/05    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
04/14    Charlotte, NC        w/. Terry, vs. Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
04/17    Norfolk, VA        w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
05/10    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin
05/15    Norfolk, VA        w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
05/22    Winston-Salem, NC    vs. Sam Steamboat
05/30    Charleston        lost to Bob Griffin
05/31    Salem            lost to Buddy Wolff
08/18    Montreal, QC        w/. Terry, vs. Carlos Colon & Pete Sanchez
08/22    Quebec City, QC        lost to Domenic Denucci
08/24    St. Benoit, QC        lost to Chin Lee

1970
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
01/06    Columbia, SC        drew Oni Wiki Wiki
01/08    Durham, NC        w/. Terry Garvin, drew Luther Lindsay & Mr. Wrestling
01/09    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
01/10    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, drew Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs
01/13    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
01/16    Richmond, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Nelson Royal & Jake Smith
01/17    Spartanburg, SC        w/. Terry, lost to Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs
01/19    Charlotte, NC        drew Randy Curtis
01/22    Anderson, SC        w/. Terry, vs. Rudy Kay & Jesse James
01/23    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, drew Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
01/24    Lexington, NC        lost to Rudy Kay by DQ
01/26    Fayetteville, NC        w/. Terry, drew Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
01/30    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, drew Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
02/02    Charlotte, NC        drew Johnny Weaver
02/03    Raleigh, NC        drew Randy Curtis
02/05    Greensboro, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling
02/06    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Jesse James & Bobby Williams
02/07    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, lost to George Becker & Johnny Weaver
02/09    Fayetteville, NC        drew Randy Curtis
02/10    Columbia, SC        w/. Terry, vs. Luther Lindsay & Jesse James
02/13    Richmond, VA        lost to Rudy Kay
02/14    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Mr. Wrestling & Jesse James
02/17    Raleigh, NC        lost to Randy Curtis
02/24    Raleigh, NC        beat Oni Wiki Wiki
02/26    Norfolk, VA        drew Joe Turner
02/27    Lynchburg, VA        drew Rudy Kay
02/28    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
03/05    Norfolk, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Art Neilson & Kurt Von Stroheim
03/06    Lynchburg, VA        beat Nikita Mulkovich
03/09    Charlotte, NC        w/. Terry, beat Rudy & Terry Kay
03/13    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
03/19    Durham, NC        w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
03/21    Lexington, NC        beat Pepe Gomez
03/26    Greensboro, NC        w/. Terry, beat Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin
03/27    Lynchburg, VA        beat Sonny Fargo
04/04    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Terry Kay & Bob Griffin
04/06    Charlotte, NC        w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
04/07    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
04/09    Anderson, SC        beat Billy Hines
04/10    Charleston, SC        w/. Terry, vs. Bob Griffin & Angelo Martinelli
04/13    Greenville, SC        w/. Terry, drew Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
04/14    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Luther Lindsay & Terry Kay
04/16    Winston-Salem, NC    w/. Terry, lost to Luke Brown & Terry Kay
04/17    Charleston, SC        w/. Terry, lost to Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead
04/18    Spartanburg, SC        w/. Terry, drew Angelo Martinelli & Bob Ramstead
04/21    Columbia, SC        w/. Terry, lost to Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
04/23    Norfolk, VA        beat John Heidemann
04/24    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, beat Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
04/25    Lexington, NC        w/. Terry, beat Luther Lindsay & Jesse James
04/30    Charleston, SC        w/. Terry, lost to Randy Curtis & Jesse James
05/01    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis
05/02    Salem, VA        w/. Terry, vs. Terry Kay & Buddy Wolff
05/04    Greenville, SC        beat Billy Hines
05/06    Asheville, NC        w/. Terry, beat Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
05/07    Norfolk, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Randy Curtis & Buddy Wolff
05/08    Richmond, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
05/09    Salem, VA        w/. Terry, vs. Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay
05/12    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
05/15    Charleston, SC        drew Bob Ramstead
05/18    Charlotte, NC        drew Matti Suzuki
05/21    Norfolk, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Bob Ramstead & Terry Kay by DQ
05/23    Charlotte, NC        lost to Oni Wiki Wiki
05/25    Charlotte, NC        w/. Terry, drew Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay
05/28    Norfolk, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Luther Lindsay & Jesse James
05/30    Spartanburg, SC        w/. Terry, beat Bob Ramstead & Buddy Wolff
06/04    Anderson, SC        w/. Terry, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hansen
06/05    Richmond, VA        w/. Terry, beat Paul Jones & Tinker Todd
06/16    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich
06/19    Charleston, SC        w/. Terry, lost to Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
06/26    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
06/29    Charlotte, NC        drew Matti Suzuki
06/30    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
07/03    Richmond, VA        w/. Terry, vs. Randy Curtis & Jesse James
07/04    Roanoke, VA        w/. Terry, vs. Bob Ramstead & Jake Smith
07/10    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, lost to Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis
07/13    Charlotte, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Luther Lindsay & Bob Ramstead
07/17    Charleston, SC        w/. Terry, lost to Art Neilson & Kurt Von Stroheim
07/28    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, beat The Infernos by DQ
08/04    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Rock Hunter & Swede Hanson
08/14    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Terry, beat Tony Romano & Joe Soto
08/25    Raleigh, NC        beat Joe Soto
08/28    Lynchburg, VA        lost to Randy Curtis
09/01    Raleigh, NC        w/. Terry, lost to Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
09/05    Spartanburg, SC        w/. Terry, lost to Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott
09/07    Durham, NC        lost to El Gaucho
09/10    Norfolk, VA        vs. Jerry Brisco
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
09/14    Orlando, FL        vs. Joe Flaherty
09/24    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Vittorio Apollo & The Kentuckian
09/25    Tallahassee, FL        vs. Danny Miller
09/26    Lakeland, FL        vs. Jerry Oates
09/28    Orlando, FL        vs. Argentina Apollo
09/29    Tampa, FL        drew Dick Steinborn
10/01    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Dale Lewis & El Lobo, lost to Dick Steinborn, The Kentuckian, &
                Argentina Apollo
10/05    Orlando, FL        beat Bob Valentino
10/06    Tampa, FL        lost to Hiro Matsuda
10/07    Miami, FL        drew Hiro Matsuda
10/14    Miami, FL        vs. Hiro Matsuda
10/16    Tallahassee, FL        vs. Roy Welch
10/19    Orlando, FL        w/. Bob Harmon, vs. Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller
10/20    Tampa, FL        w/. Flash Monroe, lost to Jack & Roy Welch
10/24    Lakeland, FL        w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Dick Steinborn & Hiro Matsuda
10/27    Tampa, FL        vs. Argentina Apollo
11/03    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Flash Monroe, lost to Dick Steinborn & Pat O’Hara
11/06    Tallahassee, FL        vs. Jack Welch
11/06    Lakeland, FL        w/. Tarzan Tyler, vs. Dick Steinborn & Louie Tillet
11/09    Arcadia, FL        beat Frank Martinez
11/10    Fort Myers, FL        beat Flash Monroe        -- Texas Death match
11/17    Fort Myers, FL        beat Dick Steinborn
11/18    Miami, FL        vs. Danny Miller
11/20    Tallahassee, FL        vs. Chico Montez
11/23    Orlando, FL        w/. El Lobo, drew Jack & Roy Welch
11/24    Fort Myers, FL        lost to Ron Fuller by DQ
11/25    Miami, FL        lost to Rene Goulet
11/29    Miami, FL        lost to Dan Miller
11/30    Arcadia, FL        vs. Al Velasco
12/01    Fort Myers, FL        lost to Dick Steinborn
12/02    Miami, FL        w/. Edouardo Perez, lost to Joe Flaherty & Al Valesco
12/07    Orlando, FL        beat Jack Welch
12/08    Fort Myers, FL        lost to Al Valesco by DQ
12/15    Fort Myers, FL        lost to Jack Welch by DQ
12/22    Fort Myers, FL        no contest vs. Ron Fuller
12/25    Tampa, FL        w/. Vivian Vachon, lost to Al Valesco & Bonnie Watson
12/29    Fort Myers, FL        lost to Ron Fuller

1971
02/13    Lakeland, FL        w/. Mike Bowyer, vs. Dewey Robertson & Ron Fuller
02/19    Fort Lauderdale, FL    vs. Pepe Gomez
02/26    Fort Lauderdale, FL    vs. Ron Fuller
03/01    Orlando, FL        lost to Hiro Matsuda
03/27    Lakeland, FL        vs. Terry Funk
(Garvin loses a loser leave town match and returns for a time as the masked “Mr. Eau Gallie”)
03/30    Tampa, FL        vs. Ron Fuller
03/31    Melbourne, FL        as Mr. Eau Gallie, vs. Ron Fuller    -- Loser leaves town match
(as Ron Garvin)
04/06    Tampa, FL        lost to Ron Fuller
04/12    Orlando, FL        beat Ken Lusk
04/14    Miami, FL        lost to Ron Fuller
04/28    Miami, FL        lost to Ron Fuller
05/05    Miami, FL        vs. Ken Lusk
05/16    Miami, FL        w/. Mr. X vs. Ron & Robert Fuller
05/24    Orlando, FL        w/. Boris Malenko & Dick Murdoch, lost to Louie Tillet, Robert & Ron
                 Fuller
05/25    Tampa, FL        w/. Rene Goulet, beat Robert & Ron Fuller
06/01    Tampa, FL        lost to Ron Fuller
06/08    Tampa, FL        w/. Masao Ota, drew Robert & Ron Fuller
06/18    Fort Lauderdale, FL    w/. Masao Ota, vs. Robert & Ron Fuller
06/25    Fort Lauderdale, FL    w/. Masao Ota, vs. Robert & Ron Fuller
06/29    Tampa, FL        lost to Hiro Matsuda
07/02    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Ole Anderson, won a tag team tournament
                *Won the NWA Florida tag team titles (2)
07/06    Tampa, FL        drew Sonny King
07/10    Lakeland, FL        vs. Hiro Matsuda
07/20    Tampa, FL        w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
07/27    Tampa, FL        w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
07/28    Miami, FL        w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King
08/03    Tampa, FL        w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
08/05    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
                *Lost the NWA Florida tag team titles
08/09    West Palm Beach, FL    w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Sonny King & Greg Peterson
08/18    Miami, FL        w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Ron Fuller & Boris Malenko
08/26    Tampa, FL        drew Hiro Matsuda
08/27    Fort Lauderdale, FL    w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Hiro Matsuda & Roy Welch
09/21    Tampa, FL        w/. Skandar Akbar & Corsica Jean vs. Don Curtis, Hiro Matsuda &
                Greg Peterson
10/13    Miami, FL        w/. Bull Marcus, vs. Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
11/08    Orlando, FL        lost to George Gaiser
11/09    Fort Myers, FL        lost to Ken Lusk
11/16    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Corsica Joe, lost to Duke Keomuka & Ken Lusk
11/23    Tampa, FL        lost to Johnny Walker
11/24    Miami, FL        w/. George Harris, lost to Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
11/29    Orlando, FL        lost to Hiro Matsuda
11/30    Fort Myers, FL        beat Corsica Jean
12/07    Fort Myers, FL        lost to Ken Lusk
12/08    Miami, FL        drew George Gaiser
12/14    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Pat & Mike Kelly, lost to Ken Lusk, Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
12/15    Miami, FL        lost to Jack Brisco
12/21    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Duke Myers, lost to Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
12/22    Orlando, FL        w/. Ole Anderson & Duke Myers, lost to Ron Fuller, Hiro Matsuda &
                Larry O’Day
12/23    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Bob Griffin, lost to Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
12/25    St. Petersburg, FL    lost to Boris Malenko
12/27    Orlando, FL        w/. Duke Myers, lost to Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
12/28    Tampa, FL        w/. Alex Perez, lost to Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
12/28    Fort Myers, FL        lost to Johnny Walker
12/29    Miami, FL        w/. Eduardo Perez, lost to Larry O’Day & Ron Miller



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Dec 9th, 2007 12:36 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1972
01/04    Tampa, FL        w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Johnny Walker & Tim Woods
01/05    Miami, FL        drew Ron Fuller
01/10    West Palm Beach, FL    vs. Ken Lusk
01/11    Fort Myers, FL        beat Ken Lusk
01/13    Jacksonville, FL        beat Gary Fulton
01/18    Fort Myers, FL        lost to Jack Welch
01/20    Jacksonville, FL        lost to Ron Miller
01/24    Orlando, FL        beat Juan Garcia
01/25    Fort Myers, FL        lost to Jack Welch
01/26    Miami, FL        w/. Ole Anderson, lost to The Australians
01/27    Jacksonville, FL        beat Juan Garcia
02/01    Fort Myers, FL        beat Jack Welch
02/02    Miami, FL        drew Johnny Walker
02/05    Leesburg, FL        beat Juan Garcia
02/07    Fort Pierce, FL        lost to Hiro Matsuda by DQ
02/08    St. Petersburg, FL    w/. J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, lost to Johnny Walker, Johnny King &
                The Australians
02/09    Miami, FL        lost to Tim Woods
02/10    Tampa, FL        w/. Ron Sanders, lost to The Australians
02/12    Jacksonville, FL        lost to Great Malenko
02/14    Orlando, FL        lost to Bob Roop
02/19    Fort Myers, FL        beat Johnny Walker
02/21    Orlando, FL        w/. Inferno #2, beat Bob Roop & Johnny Walker by DQ
02/22    Fort Myers, FL        beat Bearcat Wright
02/26    Sarasota, FL        beat Greg Peterson
02/29    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Don Duffy, lost to Ron Fuller & Jack Welch by DQ
03/07    Tampa, FL        lost to Bob Roop
03/08    Fort Pierce, FL        lost to Mr. Wrestling by DQ
03/09    Tampa, FL        w/. Don Duffy, lost to Jack Brisco & Bob Roop
03/14    Fort Myers, FL        w/. Don Duffy, beat Corsica Jean & Greg Peterson
03/21    Tampa, FL        beat Jack Welch
03/25    Sarasota, FL        beat Juan Garcia
03/28    Tampa, FL        w/. Don Duffy, lost to Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
03/29    Miami, FL        lost to Great Malenko
04/04    Fort Myers, FL        beat Ron Miller
04/05    Lakeland, FL        beat Ron Miller
04/11    Fort Myers, FL        lost to Boris Malenko
04/17    Orlando, FL        beat Greg Peterson
04/24    West Palm Beach, FL    vs. Greg Peterson
04/27    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Mike Webster, beat Duke Keomuka & Greg Peterson
05/03    Miami, FL        w/. Great Mephisto & J.C. Dykes, beat Louie Tillet & Johnny Walker
05/04    Tampa, FL        beat Tony Garea
05/09    Tampa, FL        beat Johnny Grey
05/18    Tampa, FL        beat Bob Griffin
05/23    Tampa, FL        drew Johnny Walker
05/27    Sarasota, FL        w/. Earl Black, lost to Tony Garea & Johnny Grey
05/29    Orlando, FL        lost to Jack Brisco
05/30    Tampa, FL        lost to Johnny Walker
05/31    Miami, FL        w/. Paul Jones, lost to Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling
06/01    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Earl Black & The Scorpion, lost to Tony Garea, Johnny Walker
                & Johnny Grey
06/06    Tampa, FL        w/. Gorgeous George Jr, beat Johnny Walker & Bob Griffin
06/07    Miami, FL        lost to Jack Brisco
06/10    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Bobby Shane & The Pro, lost to Bearcat Wright, Eddie & Mike
                Graham
06/14    Miami, FL        lost to Bob Griffin
06/21    Miami, FL        w/. Bobby Shane & Paul Jones, lost to Jack Brisco, Eddie & Mike
                Graham
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
06/29    Greensboro, NC        w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Missouri Mauler & Brute Bernard
06/30    Richmond, VA        beat Bill Bowman
07/01    Roanoke, VA        beat John Heidemann
07/03    Charlotte, NC        w/. Farmer Pete, beat George Harris & Wee Willie Wilson by DQ
07/04    Raleigh, NC        w/. Abe Jacobs, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
07/06    Norfolk, VA        lost to Swede Hanson
07/07    Richmond, VA        drew Matti Suzuki
07/08    Roanoke, VA        beat Frank Morrell
07/11    Raleigh, NC        drew Matti Suzuki
07/??    Lynchburg, VA        beat Bobby Paul
07/14    Charleston, SC        beat Stan Kowalski
07/14    Charleston, SC        lost in a Battle royal
07/15    Roanoke, VA        beat Joe Turner
07/15    Roanoke, VA        Won a Battle royal
07/20    Greensboro, NC        beat Frank Harris
07/21    Charleston, SC        beat Bobby Paul
07/28    Charleston, SC        w/. Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson, beat Brute Bernard, Missouri
                Mauler & Homer O’Dell
08/01    Raleigh, NC        beat Billy Hines
08/04    Charleston, SC        beat Gary Hart
08/07    Charlotte, NC        beat Bobby Paul
08/07    Charlotte, NC        lost in a Battle royal
08/08    Raleigh, NC        drew Matti Suzuki
08/10    Greensboro, NC        w/. The Avenger, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Norman Charles
08/11    Charleston, SC        w/. Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson, beat Brute Bernard, Missouri
                Mauler & Homer O’Dell
08/14    Charlotte, NC        beat Frank Morrell
08/15    Lynchburg, VA        drew Rock Hunter
08/17    Norfolk, VA        beat Frank Morrell
08/19    Hampton Roads, VA    drew Matti Suzuki
08/25    Richmond, VA        beat Krusher Karlson
08/28    Charlotte, NC        beat Two Ton Harris
08/29    Raleigh, NC        beat John Heidemann
09/01    Charleston, SC        w/. Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson, beat Brute Bernard, Missouri
                Mauler & Homer O’Dell
09/04    Greenville, SC        w/. Bobo Johnson, beat Billy the Kid & George Harris
09/05    Columbia, SC        beat Bobby Paul
09/07    Norfolk, VA        w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Norman Charles
09/08    Richmond, VA        beat Swede Hansen
09/12    Columbia, SC        beat Billy Hines
09/15    Richmond, VA        w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
09/19    Raleigh, NC        beat Jim Grabmore
09/21    Greensboro, NC        drew Jim Dillon
09/22    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Sandy Scott & J.J. Dillon, lost to The Menace, Gene & Ole
                Anderson
09/26    Raleigh, NC        w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, double DQ vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
09/28    Norfolk, VA        w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, no contest vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
10/02    Charlotte, NC        w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
10/09    Charlotte, NC        w/. Dennis McCord, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Norman Charles
10/13    Charleston, SC        w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by count out
10/16    Charlotte, NC        beat Frank Morrell
10/20    Charleston, SC        w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by count out
10/27    Charleston, SC        w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by count out
10/31    Raleigh, NC        beat Swede Hansen
11/02    Greensboro, NC        beat the Menace
11/10    Richmond, VA        w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
11/13    Orlando, FL        w/. Bobby Shane, lost to Mike Graham & Louie Tillet
11/14    Tampa, FL        lost to Verne Gagne
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling:
11/23    Greensboro, NC        beat Joe Soto
11/24    Roanoke, VA        w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
11/27    Charlotte, NC        w/. Les Thatcher, lost to The Alaskans
11/28    Raleigh, NC        beat Swede Hansen
11/30    Winston-Salem, NC    beat Matti Suzuki
12/04    Greenville, SC        beat George Harris
12/07    Norfolk, VA        w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Mike Dubois & Fred Sweetan
12/08    Richmond, VA        w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Mike Dubois & Bob Sweetan
12/12    Columbia, SC        w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Jonathon Boyd & Norman Charles
12/15    Charleston, SC        beat George Harris
12/28    Greensboro, NC        beat Matti Suzuki
12/29    Lynchburg, VA        beat Evil Eye Gordon
12/30    Hampton Roads, VA    w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Ole Anderson & The Menace

1973
01/11    Norfolk, VA        beat Charlie Fulton
01/18    Norfolk, VA        beat Dick Shannon
01/27    Greensboro, NC        w/. Jim Dillon, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
02/02    Lynchburg, VA        w/. Sandy Scott, beat Jim Grabmire & Pancho Valdez
02/05    Charlotte, NC        beat Two Ton Harris
02/06    Greensboro, NC        w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
02/09    Richmond, VA        w/. Art Neilson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
02/13    Raleigh, NC        lost to Mike Dubois
02/15    Greensboro, NC        beat George Harris
02/16    Richmond, VA        drew The Menace
02/19    Charlotte, NC        w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
02/20    Raleigh, NC        w/. Nelson Royal, lost to The Alaskans
02/26    Charlotte, NC        w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
03/02    Lynchburg, VA        beat Tony Romano
03/07    Asheville, NC        w/. Jim Dillon, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Norman F. Charles
03/14    Jackson, TN        w/. Duke Myers, beat Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett
03/15    Greensboro, NC        w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
04/03    Raleigh, NC        double DQ vs. Mike York
04/09    Fayetteville, NC        w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
04/10    Raleigh, NC        beat Don Ritchie
04/12    Anderson, SC        w/. Nelson Royal, beat Frank Morrell & Pancho Valdez
04/13    Richmond, VA        beat Charlie Fulton
04/16    Charlotte, NC        beat Buck Robley
04/23    Charlotte, NC        beat Frank Morrell
04/24    Raleigh, NC        w/. George Scott, beat Mike Dubois & Fred Sweetan
04/25    Asheville, NC        w/. Johnny Weaver, vs. Jonathan Boyd & Norman Charles
04/30    Charlotte, NC        w/. Nelson Royal, lost to The Alaskans
05/30    Asheville, NC        w/. Terry Sawyer, lost to Frank Morrell & Phil Robley
05/31    Lexington, NC        w/. Art Neilson & Johnny Weaver, vs. Swede Hanson, Rip Hawk, &
                Karl Kox
06/07    Greensboro, NC        lost to Swede Hanson
06/11    Charlotte, NC        w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Norman Charles
06/25    Charlotte, NC        lost to Bob Roop
06/29    Greensboro, NC        w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
Promoter Nick Gulas:
07/16    Memphis, TN        w/. Jim Dalton, lost to Bearcat Brown & Joey Rossi
07/18    Nashville, TN        w/. The Medic, vs. Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto
08/06    Birmingham, AL        w/. Terry Garvin, vs. Bearcat Brown & Joey Rossi
08/20    Birmingham, AL        w/. Terry & Peggy Patterson vs. Johnny Marlin, Tojo Yamamoto &
                Debbie Johnson
08/27    Memphis, TN        w/. Terry, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
09/04    Memphis, TN        w/. Terry, beat Jackie & Sonny Fargo
09/10    Memphis, TN        w/. Terry, vs. Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin
09/11    Birmingham, AL        w/. Terry, lost to Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin
09/17    Memphis, TN        w/. Terry, beat Jackie & Roughhouse Fargo
10/01    Memphis, TN        w/. Terry, lost to Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin
10/08    Memphis, TN        w/. Terry, beat Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin
                *Won the Southern tag team titles
11/05    Memphis, TN        w/. Terry, vs. Bearcat Brown & Don Greene
11/12    Memphis, TN        w/. Terry, beat Johnny & Ricky Fields
11/19    Memphis, TN        w/. Terry, vs. Johnny & Marshall Fields        -- No DQ match
11/24    Chattanooga, TN        w/. Terry, lost to Randy Curtis & Jackie Fargo

1974
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
01/11    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Lou Thesz & Roberto Soto
01/18    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Lou Thesz & Ali Vaziri
01/18    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Tim Woods & Ricky Gibson
01/18    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong
                *Won the vacant Georgia tag team titles
01/25    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, lost to Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong by DQ
02/01    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Rufus R. Jones & Ricky Gibson
02/10    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, lost to Jackie Fargo, Rufus R. Jones,
                & Ricky Gibson
02/15    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Benny & Billy McGuire
02/22    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, lost to Bobo Brazil & Rufus R. Jones by DQ
03/01    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Tim Woods & Ricky Gibson
03/08    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong
                *Lost the Georgia tag team titles
03/15    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong
                *Won the Georgia tag team titles (2)
03/22    Columbus, GA        w/. Terry, lost to Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II
                *Lost the Georgia tag team titles
03/29    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Tim Woods & Rufus R. Jones
03/30    Atlanta, GA        lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
04/01    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, vs. Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
04/05    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson        -- No DQ match
04/08    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, vs. Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard
04/12    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, lost to Bobo Brazil & Earl Maynard    -- No DQ match
04/15    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, vs. Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard    
04/19    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Earl Maynard & Robert Fuller
04/26    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, lost to Ron, Robert, & Buddy Fuller
04/29    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Bob Armstrong & Jerry Oates
               (Billed as Georgia tag team champions)
05/03    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, lost to Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco
05/06    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, vs. Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco
05/10    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, lost to Jerry Brisco, Robert Fuller, &
                Bob Armstrong
05/13    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, vs. Mr. Wrestling 2 & Jerry Brisco
05/17    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Bob Armstrong & Haystacks Calhoun
05/20    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, vs. Mr. Wrestling 2 & Jerry Brisco
05/20    Augusta, GA        Battle royal
05/24    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, lost to Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong    -- No DQ match
               (Lost the Georgia tag team titles?)
05/31    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Pat O’Connor & Steve Keirn
06/07    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Jerry Oates & Steve Keirn
06/10    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, vs. Steve Keirn & Jack Welch
06/14    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, drew Roy Lee Welch & Bob Orton Jr.
06/17    Augusta, GA        vs. Jerry Brisco
06/17    Augusta, GA        2-ring Battle royal
06/21    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Robert Fuller & Steve Keirn
06/23    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, vs. Dennis Stamp, Don Kernodle & Louie
                Tillet
06/28    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Roberto Soto
07/01    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, vs. Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn
07/05    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, drew Rufus R. Jones & Frank Hester
07/08    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, vs. Roberto Soto & Frank Hester
07/12    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Dennis Stamp & Jerry Oates
07/19    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, lost to Bob Orton Jr. & Don Muraco
07/22    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, vs. Frank Hester, Roberto Soto & Bob
                Orton Jr.
07/26    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn
07/29    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, vs. Bill Dromo & Dennis Stamp
08/02    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, drew Bob Orton Jr. & Steve Keirn
08/09    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
08/16    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, drew Bob Orton Jr. & Steve Keirn
08/23    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, drew Tom Jones & Steve Keirn
08/26    Augusta, GA        w/. Terry, vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Steve Keirn
08/30    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Prince Pullins & Tom Jones
09/06    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, beat Steve Keirn & Dennis Stamp
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
09/11    Miami, FL        w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin vs. Jack Brisco, Tony Charles, &
                Kevin Sullivan
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/13    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, beat Bob Orton Jr, Steve Keirn, & Roy
                Lee Welch
09/20    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco
09/27    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, beat Tom Jones, Roberto Soto, & Prince
                Pullins
10/04    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
10/11    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, beat Bob Orton Jr, Steve Keirn, & Mike
                McCord
10/18    Atlanta, GA        lost to Danny Little Bear
10/21    Augusta, GA        vs. Rocky Johnson
Southeastern Championship Wrestling – Promoter Ron Fuller:
10/25    Knoxville, TN        w/. Terry, beat Ron & Don Wright
                *Won the Tennessee tag team titles
11/??    ??            w/. Terry, lost to Ron Wright & Tommy Gilbert
                *Lost the Tennessee tag team titles
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
11/29    Atlanta, GA        lost to Danny Little Bear
12/06    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry, lost to Jimmy Golden & Steve Keirn
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
12/08    Toronto, ON        w/. Jimmy Garvin, lost to Billy Red Lyons & The Beast
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
12/20    Atlanta, GA        w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
12/23    Augusta, GA        beat Derrell Cochrane



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Dec 9th, 2007 12:37 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1975
01/06    Augusta, GA        lost to Jerry Brisco
01/20    Augusta, GA        Battle royal
02/03    Augusta, GA        vs. Don Muraco
02/10    Augusta, GA        vs. Don Muraco
03/17    Augusta, GA        lost to Larry Zbyzsko
03/21    Atlanta, GA        lost to Bill Dromo
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
03/22    Shreveport, LA        beat Silento Rodriguez
04/07    Shreveport, LA        beat Ivan Putski
04/12    Shreveport, LA        w/. Skandor Akbar, lost to Vic Mueller & Danny Miller
04/14    Shreveport, LA        beat Johnny Eagles
04/19    Shreveport, LA        beat Ken Mantell
04/20    Shreveport, LA        beat Ted Heath
04/27    Shreveport, LA        beat Silento Rodriguez
04/29    Shreveport, LA        beat Ken Mantell
05/04    Tulsa, OK        beat Ken Mantell
05/06    Shreveport, LA        w/. Buck Robley, lost to Ken Mantell & Vic Mueller
05/10    Fort Smith        beat Argentina Zuma
05/10    Fort Smith        beat Ken Mantell
05/13    Shreveport, LA        beat Ken Mantell by DQ
05/17    Alexandria        w/. Buck Robley, lost to Ken Mantell & Jack Curtis
05/20    Shreveport, LA        drew Ken Mantell
05/31    Shreveport, LA        lost to Ken Mantell by DQ
06/04    Baton Rouge, LA        w/. The Pro, beat Porkchop Cash & Jack Curtis
06/07    Shreveport, LA        w/. Bob Sweetan, drew Roberto Soto & Grizzly Smith
06/13    Tulsa, OK        w/. Bob Sweetan, lost to Bill Watts & Jay Clayton
07/08    Shreveport, LA        lost to Ken Mantell
07/11    Florien            lost to Ken Mantell
07/15    Shreveport, LA        lost to Ken Mantell
07/22    Shreveport, LA        w/. Buck Robley, lost to Danny Hodge & Jack Clayton
07/31    New Orleans, LA        lost to Bill Dromo
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
08/09    Augusta, GA        w/. Bill Malone, lost to Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II
08/11    West Palm Beach, FL    lost to Dennis Hall
08/15    Atlanta, GA        beat Rick Martel
08/17    Atlanta, GA        lost to Bob Backlund
08/18    Augusta, GA        vs. Sonny King
09/08    Orlando, FL        lost to Mike Graham
09/22    Augusta, GA        vs. Jay Strongbow
10/06    Augusta, GA        vs. Mike Stallings
10/27    Augusta, GA        w/. Rip Hawk, vs. Jerry Brisco & Bob Orton Jr.
11/03    Augusta, GA        lost to Jerry Brisco
11/17    Augusta, GA        w/. Dudley Clements, lost to Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
12/08    Augusta, GA        vs. Tony Charles

1976
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling:
01/12    Greenville, SC        beat Joe Turner
01/17    Greensboro, NC        beat Bill Howard
01/19    Greenville, SC        w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Mike Dubois & Bill White
01/23    Richmond, VA        beat Jack Evans
01/26    Charlotte, NC        w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Steve Strong & Doug Gilbert
01/30    Richmond, VA        beat Charlie Fulton
01/31    Greensboro, NC        beat Larry Sharpe
02/02    Greenville, SC        beat George Harris
02/09    Greenville, SC        w/. Tiger Conway Jr. beat Boris Malenko & Steve Strong
02/21    Richmond, VA        beat Bill Howard
02/23    Greenville, SC        w/. Tiger Conway Jr, beat Jim Lancaster & Steve Strong
02/29    Greenville, SC        beat Bill Howard
03/01    Charlotte, NC        w/. Swede Hansen, lost to Gito & Bolo Mongol
03/08    Greenville, SC        w/. Swede Hansen, beat Steve Strong & Jack Evans
03/13    Greensboro, NC        w/. Tony Atlas vs. Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
03/22    Greenville, SC        participated in 14-man Cadillac Cup tournament
03/28    Greensboro, NC        w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Gito & Bolo Mongol
03/29    Greenville, SC        beat Bill White
04/05    Greenville, SC        w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Jack Evans & Bill White
04/09    Richmond, VA        w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
04/16    Richmond, VA        drew Steve Strong
04/19    Charlotte, NC        w/. Tony Atlas, beat Jacques Goulet & Mike Dubois by DQ
04/25    Hampton, VA        w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Jacques Goulet & Mike Dubois
04/26    Charlotte, NC        beat Steve Strong
04/26    Charlotte, NC        lost in a Battle royal
05/01    Greensboro, NC        beat Dr. Fujinami
05/03    Charlotte, NC        beat Angelo Poffo
05/06    Norfolk, VA        w/. Tony Atlas, vs. Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
05/07    Richmond, VA        drew Jim Lancaster
05/10    Greenville, SC        beat Gene Anderson
05/14    Richmond, VA        w/. Tiger Conway Jr., drew Gito & Bolo Mongol
05/24    Charlotte, NC        w/. Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Jacques Goulet & Mike Dubois
05/31    Greenville, SC        w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Gito & Bolo Mongol
06/07    Greenville, SC        w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
06/14    Greenville, SC        beat Mike Dubois
06/19    Richmond, VA        w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
06/21    Charlotte, NC        w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Jacques Goulet & Mike Dubois
06/28    Charlotte, NC        w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Jacques Goulet & Mike Dubois
07/02    Richmond, VA        w/. Tiger Conway Jr, lost to Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
07/19    Charlotte, NC        w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Randy & Lanny Poffo
07/20    Raleigh, NC        w/. Johnny Eagles, lost to Randy & Lanny Poffo
07/24    Greensboro, NC        w/. Tiger Conway Jr. beat Randy & Lanny Poffo
08/20    Richmond, VA        w/. Tiger Conway Jr, beat Boris Malenko & Hans Schroeder
08/30    Greenville, SC        w/. Tiger Conway Jr., bear Gito & Bolo Mongol
09/06    Greenville, SC        w/. Johnny Eagle, beat Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet by DQ
Southeastern Championship Wrestling – Promoter Ron Fuller:
12/03    Knoxville, TN        vs. Ron Fuller

1977
03/20    Knoxville, TN        lost to Bob Orton Jr.        -- Loser leaves town match
(Returns to action as the masked “Mr. Knoxville”)
07/10    Knoxville, TN        beat Mongolian Stomper
                *Won the Southeastern Heavyweight title
09/??    ??            lost to Mongolian Stomper
                *Lost the Southeastern Heavyweight title
10/05    Knoxville, TN        w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Jos Leduc & Roy Lee Welch
12/16    Knoxville, TN        beat Bob Orton Jr.

1978
(as Ronnie Garvin)
01/08    Knoxville, TN        beat Jos Leduc
01/22    Knoxville, TN        vs. Roy Lee Welch
02/20    Knoxville, TN        drew Roy Lee Welch        -- No DQ match
03/18    Knoxville, TN        w/. Don Carson, lost to Tony Charles & Rip Smith by DQ
04/16    Knoxville, TN        vs. Boris Malenko
05/05    Knoxville, TN        vs. Mongolian Stomper
05/12    Knoxville, TN        vs. Don Carson
05/24    Knoxville, TN        beat Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
06/30    Knoxville, TN        beat Mongolian Stomper
                *Won the Southeastern Heavyweight title (2)
07/07    Knoxville, TN        lost to Boris Malenko by DQ
07/07    Knoxville, TN        lost in a Battle royal
07/14    Knoxville, TN        vs. Boris Malenko
07/28    Knoxville, TN        beat Boris Malenko        -- Russian Death match
08/04    Knoxville, TN        beat Boris Malenko        -- Chain match
08/11    Knoxville, TN        lost to Boris Malenko        -- Chain match
08/17    Tazewell, TN        w/. Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop, beat Boris Malenko, Mongolian
                Stomper & Tennessee Jawjacker
08/17    Tazewell, TN        Won a 7-man Battle royal
08/18    Knoxville, TN        beat Boris Malenko        -- Russian Chain match
08/31    Knoxville, TN        vs. Boris Malenko
09/08    Knoxville, TN        beat Boris Malenko by DQ
09/22    Knoxville, TN        beat Bob Roop by DQ
09/29    Knoxville, TN        beat Boris Malenko        -- Taped Fist match
10/06    Knoxville, TN        lost to Boris Malenko by DQ
10/13    Knoxville, TN        w/. Kevin Sullivan & Jimmy Golden, beat Phil Hickerson, Dennis
                Condrey & The Destroyer
10/20    Knoxville, TN        w/. Toru Tanaka, beat Boris Malenko & The Destroyer
10/27    Knoxville, TN        double DQ vs. Boris Malenko
11/10    Knoxville, TN        w/. Ken Lucas, beat Boris Malenko & The Destroyer
11/17    Knoxville, TN        w/. Kevin Sullivan & Ken Lucas vs. Boris Malenko, Bob Roop, &
                The Destroyer
11/23    Knoxville, TN        beat The Destroyer
12/01    Knoxville, TN        w/. Ron Fuller, beat Boris Malenko & The Destroyer
12/08    Knoxville, TN        beat Boris Malenko        -- Russian Torture Match
                *Won the Southeastern Heavyweight title (3)
12/??    ??            lost to Mongolian Stomper
                *Lost the Southeastern Heavyweight title

1979
01/??    ??            beat Mongolian Stomper
                *Won the Southeastern Heavyweight title (4)
01/28    Knoxville, TN        beat Bob Orton Jr.
02/04    Knoxville, TN        w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton Jr.
02/11    Knoxville, TN        beat Boris Malenko
02/19    Knoxville, TN        vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
02/25    Knoxville, TN        lost to Boris Malenko
03/11    Knoxville, TN        beat Bob Roop
03/16    Clackrange, TN        w/. Kevin Sullivan & Ken Lucas, beat Boris Malenko, Bob Roop, &
                Bob Orton Jr.
03/16    Clackrange, TN        w/. Jerry Blackwell, co-won a 12-man Battle royal
03/30    Knoxville, TN        beat The Destroyer
04/06    Knoxville, TN        w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Bob Orton Jr. & Bob Roop by DQ
04/13    Knoxville, TN        lost to Boris Malenko by DQ
04/20    Knoxville, TN        beat Bob Roop
04/27    Knoxville, TN        beat Bob Roop
05/04    Knoxville, TN        beat Boris Malenko
05/11    Knoxville, TN        beat Bob Roop                -- No DQ match
05/18    Knoxville, TN        lost to Alexis Smirnoff
                *Lost the Southeastern Heavyweight title
05/24    Knoxville, TN        beat Alex Smirnoff by DQ
06/01    Knoxville, TN        beat Alexis Smirnoff
                *Won the Southeastern Heavyweight title (5)
06/06    Evansville, IN        vs. Larry Latham
06/16    Knoxville, TN        vs. Bob Orton Jr.
06/23    Knoxville, TN        lost to Bob Orton Jr.            -- No DQ match
06/29    Knoxville, TN        vs. Bob Orton Jr.
07/07    Knoxville, TN        lost to The Assassin by DQ
07/14    Knoxville, TN        beat The Assassin
07/21    Knoxville, TN        beat Randy Savage
07/28    Knoxville, TN        vs. Bob Orton Jr.
08/04    Knoxville, TN        double DQ vs. Randy Savage
08/11    Knoxville, TN        vs. Randy Savage            -- “I Quit” match
08/18    Knoxville, TN        w/. Terry Gibbs, vs. Yan Ky & Masked Assassin
08/25    Knoxville, TN        vs. Yan Ky                -- Vietnamese duel
09/01    Knoxville, TN        w/. mystery partner vs. Boris Malenko & Randy Savage
09/02    Owensboro, KY        vs. Randy Savage
09/07    Hazard, KY        beat Randy Savage
09/08    Knoxville, TN        w/. Bob Orton Jr. vs. Boris Malenko & Randy Savage
09/09    Owensboro, KY        vs. Randy Savage                -- Lumberjack match
09/16    Owensboro, KY        vs. Randy Savage
09/23    Owensboro, KY        vs. Boris Malenko
10/13    Knoxville, TN        beat Boris Malenko            -- Hair vs. Hair match
10/14    Clarksburg, WV        beat Super Assassin
10/20    Knoxville, TN        beat Bob Orton Jr.            -- No DQ match
10/21    Weston, WV        vs. Randy Savage
10/28    Owensboro, KY        w/. Lanny Poffo, vs. Randy Savage & Barry O
11/03    Knoxville, TN        vs. Randy Savage
11/10    Knoxville, TN        vs. Randy Savage                -- Coal Miner’s glove
11/22    Knoxville, TN        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Barry O    -- Street fight
11/29    Knoxville, TN        w/. Man Mountain Dean vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Boris Malenko
12/08    Knoxville, TN        vs. Randy Savage
12/10    Carlisle, KY        w/. Lanny Poffo, vs. Randy Savage & The Miser (Angelo Poffo)
12/25    Knoxville, TN        vs. Randy Savage                Lights out match



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Dec 9th, 2007 12:39 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1980
01/04    Oklahoma City, OK    beat Oki Shikina
01/05    Knoxville, TN        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Barry O
01/05    Knoxville, TN        Participated in a 13-man Battle royal
01/12    Knoxville, TN        vs. Randy Savage
02/09    Knoxville, TN        vs. Tony Peters                Lights out match
02/16    Knoxville, TN        vs. Randy Savage
02/18    London, KY        vs. Randy Savage
02/23    Knoxville, KY        vs. Bob Orton Jr.
02/25    Orlando, FL        vs. Bob Orton Jr.
03/01    Knoxville, TN        vs. Doug Vines
03/08    Knoxville, TN        vs. Doug Vines
03/15    Knoxville, TN        vs. The Destroyer & Izzy Slapowitz        Handicap match
03/16    Birmingham, AL        vs. Randy Savage
03/22    Knoxville, TN        w/. Bob Roop & Terry Gibbs, vs. Bob Orton Jr., Barry O, & Tony
                Peters
06/30    Lexington, KY        vs. Bob Orton Jr.                Texas Death match
07/07    Lexington, KY        vs. Bob Orton Jr.                Lights out match
07/14    Pikeville, KY        vs. Tony Peters
08/15    Floyd County, KY    vs. Randy Savage
08/29    Cape Girardeau, MO    vs. Bob Orton Jr.
09/06    Paducah, KY        ??
09/14    Combs, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Strap match
09/14    Manchester, KY        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
09/24    Frankort, KY        vs. Randy Savage
09/26    Paducah, KY        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
09/27    Cape Girardeau, MO    vs. Randy Savage                Lights out match
10/03    Floyd County, KY    vs. Randy Savage                Yellow paint match
10/10    Paducah, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Lumberjack match
10/15    Ashland, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Lumberjack match
10/19    Combs, KY        w/. Wee Willie, vs. Randy Savage & Izzy Slapowitz
10/27    Pikeville, KY        vs. Randy Savage
10/30    Harrodsburg, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Lumberjack match
11/02    Manchester, KY        w/. Lanny Poffo, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
11/05    Frankfort, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Lumberjack match
11/06    Middlesboro, KY        w/. Lanny Poffo, vs. Randy Savage & Rip Rogers
11/07    Jackson, KY        vs. Randy Savage
11/08    Flemingsburg, KY    vs. Randy Savage                Lumberjack match
11/10    Pikeville, KY        vs. Randy Savage
11/12    Richmond, KY        vs. Randy Savage
11/17    Somerset, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Lumberjack match
11/26    Salyersville, KY        vs. Randy Savage
11/30    Manchester, KY        w/. Big Boy Williams, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
12/01    Marmet, WV        vs. Randy Savage
12/02    Danville, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Street Fight
12/06    Memphis, TN        vs. Randy Savage                Lumberjack match
12/07    Manchester, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Street Fight
12/11    Middlesboro, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Street Fight
12/25    Louisville, KY        vs. Randy Savage                $100,000 Challenge
12/29    Ashland, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Street fight

1981
01/06    Welch, WV        vs. Randy Savage
01/07    Monticello, KY        vs. Randy Savage
01/12    Pikeville, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Street Fight
01/13    London, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Street Fight
01/15    Beckley, WV        vs. Randy Savage
01/16    Cynthiana, KY        w/. Pez Whatley, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
01/18    Manchester, KY        w/. Lanny Poffo, vs. Randy Savage & Doug Vines
01/21    Frankfort, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Street Fight
01/22    Harlan, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Street Fight
01/27    Ravenna, KY        vs. Randy Savage
01/28    Ashland, KY        w/. Pez Whatley, lost to Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
01/30    Cape Girardeau, MO    vs. Randy Savage                Street Fight
02/03    London, KY        w/. Pez Whatley, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
02/06    Floyd County, KY    vs. Randy Savage                Street fight
02/10    Harrodsburg, KY        w/. mystery partner (Roop?), vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
02/11    Salyersville, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Street Fight
02/13    Knoxville, TN        vs. Randy Savage
02/20    Cape Girardeau, MO    beat Randy Savage            Street Fight
02/24    Beckley, WV        w/. Pez Whatley, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
02/25    Frankfort, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Yellow Paint match
03/04    Charleston, WV        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Jeff Sword
03/05    Hinton, WV        vs. Randy Savage
03/12    Shelbyville, KY        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
03/14    Berea, KY        vs. Randy Savage
03/18    Frankfort, KY        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
03/19    Beckley, WV        vs. Randy Savage                Street Fight
03/19    Beckley, WV        Participated in a Battle royal
03/21    Louisville, KY        vs. Randy Savage
03/24    Johnson City, TN        vs. Randy Savage
03/25    Falmouth, KY        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
03/26    Springfield, KY        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
03/28    Mt. Sterling, KY        vs. Randy Savage
03/31    Johnson City, TN        w/. Pez Whatley, vs. Randy Savage & Rip Rogers
04/02    Grundy, VA        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
04/03    Cape Girardeau, MO    vs. Randy Savage                $10,000 car match
04/16    Beckley, WV        vs. Randy Savage                $10,000 car match
04/23    Madison, WV        vs. Randy Savage
04/25    Lexington, KY        lost to Randy Savage by DQ
04/28    Johnson City, TN        vs. Randy Savage                Lights Out match
05/02    McKee, KY        vs. Randy Savage                Cage match
05/05    Johnson City, TN        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Doug Vines
05/14    Beckley, WV        vs. Randy Savage
05/15    Beckley, WV        double count out vs. Randy Savage
05/19    Johnson City, TN        w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Crusher Broomfield
05/27    Ashland, KY        vs. Randy Savage
05/30    Flemingsburg, KY    vs. Randy Savage            Street Fight
06/02    Johnson City, TN        vs. Randy Savage
06/05    Cape Girardeau, MO    vs. Randy Savage
06/09    Johnson City, TN        vs. Randy Savage
06/11    Beckley, WV        vs. Randy Savage            Cage match
06/15    Owenton, KY        vs. Randy Savage
06/16    Johnson City, TN        vs. Randy Savage & Steve Cooper        Cage match
06/18    Lexington, KY        beat Ronnie Garvin            Belt vs. Hair match
06/25    Jackson, KY        vs. Randy Savage
06/26    Mayfield, KY        vs. Randy Savage
07/04    Mt. Sterling, KY        vs. Randy Savage            Yellow Paint match
07/07    Johnson City, TN        w/. Pez Whatley, vs. Randy Savage & The Destroyer
07/08    Frankfort, KY        vs. Randy Savage & Steve Cooper        Cage match
07/09    Beckley, WV        w/. “four foot tall mystery man”, vs. Randy Savage & Steve Cooper
07/20    Salyersville, KY        vs. Randy Savage
07/21    Johnson City, TN        w/. Lanny Poffo & George Weingeroff, vs. Randy Savage, Pez
                 Whatley & Crusher Broomfield
07/24    Olive Hill, KY        vs. Randy Savage        Cage match
07/29    Madison, WV        vs. Randy Savage & Steve Cooper        Cage match
08/01    Prestonburg, KY        w/. George Weingeroff, vs. Randy Savage & Crusher Broomfield
08/07    Morehead, KY        vs. Randy Savage
08/15    Flemingsburg, KY    vs. Randy Savage
08/19    Lexington, KY        w/. “the mystery box”, vs. Randy Savage & Pez Whatley
08/20    Madison, WV        w/. Lanny Poffo, vs. Randy Savage & Crusher Broomfield
09/01    Johnson City, TN        w/. Lanny Poffo & Canadian Bumblebee, vs. Randy Savage, Pez
                 Whatley & Great Tio
09/02    Frankfort, KY        w/. Lanny Poffo & Canadian Bumbleebee, vs. Randy Savage, Pez
                Whatley, & Crusher Broomfield
09/03    Beckley, WV        w/. mystery partner vs. Randy Savage & Pez Whatley
09/08    Johnson City, TN        w/. Canadian Bumblebee vs. Randy Savage & Pez Whatley – Cage
09/09    Welch, WV        w/. Lanny Poffo & Canadian Bumblebee, vs. Randy Savage, Pez
                 Whatley & Great Tio
09/14    Pikeville, KY        vs. Randy Savage
09/16    Falmouth, KY        w/. Lanny Poffo, vs. Randy Savage & Pez Whatley
10/19    Somerset, KY        w/. Crusher Broomfield, vs. Randy Savage & Pez Whatley
10/25    Lexington, KY        beat Randy Savage
11/05    Beckley, WV        beat Randy Savage
11/26    Louisville, KY        w/. Crusher Broomfield vs. Randy Savage & Pez Whatley

1982
11/06    Springfield, IL        vs. Randy Savage
12/26    Knoxville, TN        vs. Randy Savage                street fight

1983
01/01    Springfield, MO        lost to Lanny Poffo
04/07    Beckley, WV        vs. Randy Savage                Cage match
04/09    Springfield, IL        vs. Randy Savage                Cage match
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/17    Atlanta, GA        beat Killer Brooks
04/28    Atlanta, GA        lost to Iron Sheik
                *Lost the NWA Television title ?
04/30    Chattanooga, TN        beat Iron Sheik
05/01    Atlanta, GA        beat Iron Sheik
05/04    Akron, OH        beat Iron Sheik
05/07    Cincinnati, OH        beat Iron Sheik
05/08    Huntington, WV        beat Bob Roop
05/09    Augusta, GA        beat Bob Roop
05/11    Columbus, OH        beat Larry Zbyzsko
05/12    Warner Robbins, GA    beat Larry Zbyzsko
05/14    Chattanooga, TN        beat Bob Roop
05/15    Atlanta, GA        beat Bob Roop
05/16    Canton, OH        beat Killer Brooks
05/17    Grand Rapids        beat Bob Roop
05/28    Cincinnati, OH        beat Bob Roop
06/01    Toledo, OH        beat Bob Roop
06/04    Augusta, GA        beat Bob Roop
06/04    Augusta, GA        beat Iron Sheik
06/05    Atlanta, GA        beat Mike Starbuck
06/05    Atlanta, GA        lost to Iron Sheik
06/11    Chattanooga, TN        vs. Iron Sheik
06/17    Cincinnati, OH        beat Paul Ellering by count out
06/19    Atlanta, GA        beat Iron Sheik
06/30    Cleveland, OH        beat Iron Sheik
07/01    Dayton, OH        beat Iron Sheik
07/02    Cincinnati, OH        beat Iron Sheik
07/03    Atlanta, GA        beat Iron Sheik by DQ
07/05    Westaco, TX        beat Iron Sheik
07/06    Albuquerque, NM    beat Iron Sheik
07/10    Columbus, OH        lost to Buzz Sawyer
07/12    Wheeling, WV        beat Iron Sheik by DQ
07/13    Canton, OH        beat Iron Sheik
07/14    Saginaw, MI        beat Killer Brooks
07/17    Atlanta, GA        beat Iron Sheik
                *Won the NWA Television title
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
07/29    Houston, TX        lost to Missing Link
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
07/31    Atlanta, GA        drew Brett Sawyer
08/07    Cincinnati, OH        w/. Brett Sawyer, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
08/08    Wheeling, WV        w/. Bruno Sammartino Jr, beat Animal & Hawk by DQ
08/13    Chattanooga, TN        beat Iron Sheik
08/14    Atlanta, GA        beat Larry Zbyzsko
08/27    Atlanta, GA        beat Road Warrior Hawk
08/27    Atlanta, GA        beat Jake Roberts
08/27    Atlanta, GA        lost to Mr. Wrestling II
08/28    Atlanta, GA        beat Larry Zbyzsko
09/10    Chattanooga, TN        vs. Bob Roop
09/17    Chattanooga, TN        w/. Brett Wayne, beat Animal & Hawk by DQ
09/24    Chattanooga, TN        lost to Animal & Hawk
10/22    Chattanooga, TN        w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Animal & Hawk
10/23    Atlanta, GA        lost to Great Kabuki
11/06    Atlanta, GA        lost to Jake Roberts
                *Lost the NWA Television title
11/24    Atlanta, GA        w/. Jim Duggan, beat Chic Donovan & Bob Brown
11/24    Atlanta, GA        w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Porkchop Cash & Troy Graham



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Dec 9th, 2007 12:40 am
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1984
04/07    Baltimore, MD        beat Jake Roberts
                *Won the NWA Television title (2)
05/15    Columbia, SC        beat Jake Roberts
05/20    Atlanta, GA        w/. Brad Armstrong, lost to Jake Roberts & Kabuki
05/28    Fayetteville, NC        beat Jake Roberts
05/29    East Rutherford, NJ    beat Jake Roberts
06/03    Asheville, NC        lost to Tully Blanchard
06/17    Atlanta, GA        lost to Jake Roberts
                *Lost the NWA Television title
06/26    Raleigh, NC        beat Jake Roberts
07/01    Atlanta, GA        beat Jake Roberts by count out
                *Won the NWA Television title (3)
07/04    Columbus, GA        w/. Jerry Oates, beat Animal & Hawk
                *Won the Georgia National tag team titles
09/??    ??            lost to Bob Roop
                *Lost the NWA Television title
09/20    ??            w/. Jerry Oates, lost to Rip Rogers & Ted Oates
                *Lost the Georgia National tag team titles
09/27    Kansas City, KS        w/. Bob Brown, beat Kortsia Korchenko & Animal
10/11    Baltimore, MD        beat Ted DiBiase
                *Won the Georgia National title
10/24    Lincoln, NE        lost to Hacksaw Higgins
10/25    Kansas City, KS        w/. Brad Armstrong, lost to Mr. Pogo & Gypsy Joe
10/26    St. Louis, MO        beat Hacksaw Higgins by DQ
11/11    Louisville, KY        beat Tracy Smothers
11/12    Memphis, TN        lost to Phil Hickerson by DQ
11/19    Memphis, TN        beat Phil Hickerson
11/20    Louisville, KY        double DQ vs. Mike Sharpe
11/25    Louisville, KY        beat Mike Sharpe by DQ
12/28    Saginaw, MI        beat Bob Roop
                *Won the NWA Television title (4)

1985
01/17    Pittsburgh, PA        drew Tully Blanchard
01/29    Saginaw, MI        beat Ox Baker
01/29    Saginaw, MI        w/. Tommy Rich, won a tag team tournament
01/??    ??            lost to Bob Roop
                *Lost the NWA Television title
02/05    Philadelphia, PA        no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02/06    Clarksburg, WV        no contest vs. Ron Starr
02/24    Marietta, GA        w/. Italian Stallion, lost to Bob Roop & Ron Starr
02/26    Altoona, PA        beat Ron Starr
03/03    Macon, GA        lost to Ron Starr
03/05    Canton, OH        beat Ron Starr
03/06    Saginaw, MI        beat Ron Starr
03/07    Cleveland, OH        beat Ron Starr
03/08    Wheeling, WV        beat Ron Starr            Texas Death match
03/10    Marietta, GA        beat Blue Devil
03/24    Atlanta, GA        beat Ron Starr by DQ
03/29    Saginaw, MI        w/. Italian Stallion, beat Ron Starr & Blue Devil
04/01    Canton, OH        w/. Italian Stallion, beat Ron Starr & Blue Devil
04/02    Muskegon        w/. Italian Stallion, beat Ron Starr & Blue Devil
04/05    Lansing, MI        w/. Italian Stallion, beat Ron Starr & Blue Devil
04/06    Charlotte, NC        w/. Italian Stallion, beat Ron Starr & Blue Devil
04/14    Atlanta, GA        beat Bob Roop
                *Won the NWA Television title (5)
04/16    Talladega, AL        beat Ron Starr
04/20    Cleveland, OH        beat Bob Roop
04/21    Mansfield, OH        beat Ron Starr
04/27    Columbus, OH        beat Bob Roop
04/28    Marietta, GA        beat Scott Irwin
04/30    Philadelphia, PA        beat Bob Roop
05/01    Trenton, NJ        beat Tully Blanchard
05/02    Pittsburgh, PA        beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
05/05    Columbus, OH        beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
05/12    Atlanta, GA        lost to Tully Blanchard
05/17    Wheeling, WV        beat John Tatum
05/18    Cleveland, OH        beat Bob Roop
05/19    Marietta, GA        beat John Tatum
05/25    Columbus, OH        beat Ron Bass
05/26    Marietta, GA        beat Bob Roop
05/28    Lansing, MI        beat Black Bart by DQ
05/29    Grand Rapids, MI    beat Krusher Kruschev
06/01    Atlanta, GA        lost to Black Bart            -- Loser leaves town match
                *Lost the Georgia National Heavyweight title
06/02    Atlanta, GA        w/. Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Sawyer, beat Billy Graham, Abdullah the
                Butcher & Barbarian
International Wrestling:
06/10    Montreal, QC        w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Dino Bravo & Gino Brito Jr.
06/11    Quebec City        w/. Jimmy, beat Armand Rougeau & Tom Zenk
06/24    Montreal, QC        w/. Jimmy, no contest vs. Jacques Jr & Raymond Rougeau
Jim Crockett Promotions:
07/04    Atlanta, GA        no contest vs. Black Bart
07/06    Columbus, OH        no contest vs. Black Bart        Lights out match
07/07    Marietta, GA        beat Black Bart by count out
07/13    Cleveland, OH        lost to Black Bart
07/14    Charleston, WV        lost to Black Bart
International Wrestling:
07/15    Verdun, QC        w/. Jimmy, beat Jacques Jr. & Raymond Rougeau
Jim Crockett Promotions:
07/18    Columbus, OH        lost to Black Bart
07/19    Wheeling, WV        lost to Black Bart
07/21    Atlanta, GA        lost to Black Bart            Cage match
International Wrestling:
07/29    Montreal, QC        w/. Jimmy, beat Jacques Jr. & Raymond Rougeau by DQ
08/26    Montreal, QC        w/. Jimmy, lost to Jacques Jr. & Raymond Rougeau
Jim Crockett Promotions:
09/12    Wheeling, WV        w/. Brett & Buzz Sawyer, lost to Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey &
                Jim Cornette
09/19    Baltimore, MD        no contest vs. Black Bart
09/20    Columbia, SC        drew Black Bart
09/21    Greensboro, NC        w/. Terry Taylor, drew Ole & Arn Anderson
09/28    Columbus, GA        beat Black Bart
09/29    Atlanta, GA        w/. Terry Taylor, drew Ole & Arn Anderson
09/30    Norfolk, VA        w/. Eagle, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
10/02    Raleigh, NC        beat Mike Davis
10/03    Wheeling, WV        beat Black Bart
10/05    Philadelphia, PA        beat Ric Flair by DQ
10/06    Cincinnati, OH        lost to Tully Blanchard
10/07    Canton, OH        lost to Ric Flair
10/10    Wheeling, WV        beat Black Bart                Taped Fist match
10/12    Nashville, TN        beat Black Bart
10/13    Charlotte, NC        lost to Tully Blanchard
10/18    Richmond, VA        beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
10/19    Greensboro, NC        beat Buddy Landell
10/20    Atlanta, GA        w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Magnum T.A., beat Tully Blanchard, Arn &
                Ole Anderson
10/26    Cleveland, OH        lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
11/02    Cincinnati, OH        lost to Tully Blanchard            Lumberjack match
11/03    Atlanta, GA        lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
11/06    Raleigh, NC        beat Tully Blanchard
11/16    Cleveland, OH        lost to Tully Blanchard
(as Miss Atlanta Lively)
11/28    Atlanta, GA        w/. Jimmy Valiant beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
(as Ronnie Garvin)
12/04    Raleigh, NC        lost to Black Bart
12/07    Cleveland, OH        drew Ivan Koloff
12/25    Atlanta, GA        beat J.J. Dillon
12/28    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Sam Houston, lost to Arn & Ole Anderson

1986
01/01    Atlanta, GA        beat Black Bart
01/05    Asheville, NC        beat Thunderfoot
01/08    Raleigh, NC        beat Thunderfoot
01/09    Canton, OH        lost to Arn Anderson
01/10    Norfolk, VA        w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette
01/17    Richmond, VA        drew The Barbarian
01/19    Atlanta, GA        drew Ric Flair
01/22    Raleigh, NC        beat The Barbarian
01/24    Norfolk, VA        lost to Arn Anderson
01/29    Raleigh, NC        beat Black Bart
01/31    Beckley, WV        beat The Barbarian
02/01    Philadelphia, PA        beat Thunderfoot
02/02    ??            lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/06    Canton, OH        beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
02/12    Raleigh, NC        drew Arn Anderson
02/15    Greensboro, NC        drew Ric Flair
02/19    Valley Forge, ??        w/. Manny Fernandez & Sam Houston, lost to Ivan Koloff,
                Baron Von Raschke & The Barbarian
02/21    Richmond, VA        beat Teijo Khan
03/01    Greensboro, NC        no contest vs. Ric Flair
03/02    St. Louis, MO        lost to Ric Flair
03/04    Wheeling, WV        beat Teijo Khan
03/07    Norfolk, VA        no contest vs. Ric Flair
03/09    Atlanta, GA        no contest vs. Ric Flair
03/10    Fayetteville, NC        lost to Ric Flair
03/16    Cleveland, OH        no contest vs. Ric Flair
03/19    Raleigh, NC        beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
03/20    Kansas City, KS        lost to Zambuie Express
04/19    New Orleans, LA        w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Buzz Sawyer & Rick Steiner
04/19    New Orleans, LA        w/. Magnum T.A., beat Giant Baba & Tiger Mask
04/19    New Orleans, LA        w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Animal & Hawk
04/28    ??            lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
04/30    Raleigh, NC        lost to Arn Anderson
05/02    Norfolk, VA        lost to Arn Anderson
05/04    Philadelphia, PA        beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
05/05    Fayetteville, NC        lost to Tully Blanchard
05/07    Wheeling, WV        beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
05/09    Richmond, VA        w/. Manny Fernandez, drew Ivan & Nikita Koloff
05/11    Atlanta, GA        beat Tully Blanchard            -- Taped fist match
05/17    Baltimore, MD        beat Arn Anderson
05/19    Greenville, SC        lost to Nikita Koloff
05/22    San Antonio, TX        beat The Barbarian
05/23    Norfolk, VA        beat Leo Burke
05/28    Raleigh, NC        beat Tully Blanchard
06/01    Charleston, SC        w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
06/??    Greensboro, NC        beat Thunderfoot
06/04    Raleigh, NC        w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
06/06    Norfolk, VA        beat The Barbarian
06/08    Atlanta, GA        beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
06/14    Baltimore, MD        w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
06/18    Raleigh, NC        w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
06/20    Richmond, VA        lost to Arn Anderson
06/22    Atlanta, GA        w/. Robert Gibson, lost to Arn & Ole Anderson
06/28    Albuquerque, NM    lost to Ric Flair
07/01    Philadelphia, PA        beat Tully Blanchard
07/03    Washington, DC        lost to Tully Blanchard            -- Taped fist match
07/04    Memphis, TN        lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ        -- Taped fist match
07/05    Charlotte, NC        beat Tully Blanchard            -- Taped fist match
07/06    Raleigh, NC        beat Black Bart
07/09    Cincinnati, OH        w/. Manny Fernandez, drew Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev
07/10    Charleston, SC        beat Tully Blanchard
07/11    Roanoke, VA        lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
07/12    Jacksonville, FL        beat Tully Blanchard
07/13    Cleveland, OH        w/. Sam Houston, drew Arn Anderson & Krusher Kruschev
07/18    Richmond, VA        lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ        -- Taped fist match
07/19    Baltimore, MD        beat Tully Blanchard
07/25    Norfolk, VA        w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff    Tornado match
07/26    Greensboro, NC        lost to Tully Blanchard            -- Taped fist match
07/30    Raleigh, NC        w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
08/02    Atlanta, GA        lost to Tully Blanchard            -- Brass knuckles match
08/08    Richmond, VA        beat Pez Whatley
08/21    Cincinnati, OH        beat Nikita Koloff
08/22    Charleston, WV        lost to Tully Blanchard
08/23    Cleveland, OH        double DQ vs. Krusher Kruschev
08/24    Asheville, NC        beat Nikita Koloff
09/02    Spartanburg, SC        beat Black Bart
                *Won the Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight title
09/03    Raleigh, NC        lost to Tully Blanchard
09/05    Richmond, VA        lost to Ric Flair
09/06    Baltimore, MD        lost to Tully Blanchard
09/14    Cleveland, OH        drew Buddy Landell
09/19    Bloomington, MN    beat J.J. Dillon
09/21    Asheville, NC        beat Buddy Landell by DQ
09/23    Cincinnati, OH        lost to Nikita Koloff
09/28    Atlanta, GA        w/. Dick Murdoch, double DQ vs. Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton
10/03    Kansas City, KS        lost to Ric Flair
10/09    Baltimore, MD        beat Ivan Koloff
10/09    Baltimore, MD        w/. Ricky Morton, beat Ole & Arn Anderson
10/15    Grand Rapids, MI    beat Baron Von Raschke
10/17    Kansas City, KS        beat The Warlord by DQ
10/24    Pittsburgh, PA        w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
10/26    Atlanta, GA        beat Shaska Whatley
11/01    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell, lost to Bobby Eaton, Dennis
                Condrey & Bubba Rogers
11/03    Fayetteville, NC        no contest vs. Arn Anderson
11/06    Raleigh, NC        w/. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton, lost to Bobby Eaton, Dennis
                Condrey & Bubba Rogers
11/27    Greensboro, NC        lost to Bubba Rogers            -- Street fight
12/01    Fayetteville, NC        beat Bobby Eaton
12/05    Kansas City, KS        lost to Sam Houston by DQ
12/06    Cleveland, OH        lost to Bubba Rogers by count out
12/09     Spartanburg, SC        w/. Barry Windham, beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev
                *Won the NWA United States tag team titles
12/12    Charlotte, NC        lost to Bubba Rogers
12/12    Charlotte, NC        w/. Barry Windham, beat Mike Simani & Vern Deaton
12/13    Baltimore, MD        lost to Bubba Rogers    
12/25    Atlanta, GA        w/. Barry Windham, beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev
12/29    Fayetteville, NC        beat Bill Dundee



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Dec 9th, 2007 12:41 am
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1987
01/04    Cincinnati, OH        lost to Bubba Rogers                -- Street fight
01/05    Baltimore, MD        w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
01/08    Raleigh, NC        w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
01/10    Philadelphia, PA        drew Ivan Koloff
01/11    Charlotte, NC        w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis
Condrey, & Bubba Rogers
01/17    Charlotte, NC        beat Larry Stevens
01/28    Odessa, TX        drew Arn Anderson
01/29    Los Angeles, CA        lost to Bubba Rogers                -- Street fight
01/30    St. Louis, MO        w/. Todd Champion & Italian Stallion, lost to Bobby Eaton, Dennis
Condrey, & Bubba Rogers
01/31    Charleston, WV        w/. Tim Horner, lost to Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov
02/01    Atlanta, GA        w/. Robert Gibson, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
02/05    Harrisburg, ??        w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Bobby Easton & Dennis Condrey
02/06    Richmond, VA        w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Ole & Arn Anderson
02/07    Greensboro, NC        w/. Barry Windham, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
02/09    Cincinnati, OH        w/. Dick Murdoch & Wahoo McDaniel, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis
Condrey, & Bubba Rogers
02/14    Charlotte, NC        w/. Barry Windham, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
02/25    Hammond, IN        beat Arn Anderson by DQ
03/04    Birmingham, AL        w/. Jimmy Garvin & Bob Armstrong, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis
Condrey, & Bubba Rogers
03/05    Memphis, TN        w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
03/12    Raleigh, NC        w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
03/13    Washington DC        beat Bobby Eaton
03/14    Atlanta, GA        w/. Barry Windham, lost to Ivan Koloff & Dick Murdoch
                *Lost the NWA United States tag team titles
03/18    Las Cruces, NM        w/. Jimmy Garvin & Wahoo McDaniel, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis
Condrey, & Bubba Rogers
03/19    Inglewood, CA        w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey – Bunkhouse
03/20    Albuquerque, NM    w/. Jimmy, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
03/21    Cincinnati, OH        w/. Jimmy, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey    -- Cage match
03/23    Fayetteville, NC        beat Bobby Eaton                    -- Cage match
03/28    Philadelphia, PA        beat Bobby Eaton
03/29    Asheville, NC        beat Italian Stallion
04/04    Boston, MA        w/. Jimmy, beat Thunderfoot #1 & #2
04/05    Atlanta, GA        w/. Barry Windham, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
04/09    Raleigh, NC        w/. Jimmy, Robert Gibson & Baron Von Raschke, beat Bobby Eaton,
                Stan Lane, Bubba Rogers & Jim Cornette
04/10    Baltimore, MD        w/. Jimmy, beat Italian Stallion & Ricky Lee Jones
04/10    Baltimore, MD        w/. Jimmy, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
04/12    Charleston, WV        beat Rick Rude
04/22    Los Angeles, CA        beat Stan Lane                Taped fist match
04/23    San Francisco, CA    w/. Jimmy, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
04/25    Atlanta, GA        w/. Barry Windham, beat Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov
(04/25    Greensboro, NC        w/. Barry Windham & Brad Armstrong, beat Bobby Eaton, Stan
                Lane & Bubba Rogers)
04/26    Rock Hill, SC        beat Thunderfoot #2
04/26    Rock Hill, SC        beat George South
05/05    Spartanburg, SC        beat Tommy Angel
05/07    Waldorf            w/. Jimmy, beat Manny Fernandez & Rick Rude
05/08    Baltimore, MD        lost to Lex Luger by DQ
05/09    Charlotte, NC        beat Jim Cornette                Cage match
05/12    Columbia, SC        w/. Barry Windham, beat Vern Deaton & Brody Chase
05/16    Atlanta, GA        w/. Barry Windham, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
                *Lost the NWA United States tag team titles
05/19    Raleigh, NC        beat Gladiator #2
05/21    Salisbury, MD        w/. Jimmy, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
05/30    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Barry Windham, drew Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
06/05    Richmond, VA        beat Jim Cornette                Cage match
06/06    Greensboro, NC        w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov
06/11    Cincinnati, OH        beat Jim Cornette                Cage match
06/12    Norfolk, VA        beat Jim Cornette                Cage match
06/13    Baltimore, MD        lost to Tully Blanchard
06/14    Charlotte, NC        w/. Todd Champion, lost to Manny Fernandez & Vladimir Petrov
06/21    Greensboro, NC        w/. Jimmy, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
06/27    Fayetteville, NC        beat Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
07/04    Atlanta, GA        w/. Jimmy, beat The Barbarian & Vladimir Petrov
07/05    Charleston, WV        beat Manny Fernandez by DQ
07/06    Los Angeles, CA        w/. Jimmy, beat Ivan Koloff & Manny Fernandez
07/09    Cincinnati, OH        beat Mod Squad Spike
07/10    Pittsburgh, PA        w/. Barry Windham, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
(Wrestling as Miss Atlanta Lively)
07/12    Baltimore, MD        beat Bobby Eaton
(Wrestling as Ronnie Garvin)
07/13    West Palm Beach, FL    w/. Jimmy, beat Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
07/17    Norfolk, VA        w/. Jimmy, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
07/18    Charlotte, NC        w/. Jimmy, beat Manny Fernandez & Ivan Koloff by DQ
07/19    Roanoke, VA        beat Ivan Koloff                Chain match
07/23    Harrisonburg, VA    beat Mod Squad Basher
07/25    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard    Cage match
07/26    Cleveland, OH        beat Konga the Barbarian
07/27    Fayetteville, NC        beat Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
07/31    Miami, FL        w/. Jimmy, double DQ vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/01    Richmond, VA        beat Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
08/07    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jimmy, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
08/08    Pittsburgh, PA        beat Thunderfoot #1
08/09    Atlanta, GA        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
08/13    Raleigh, NC        double count out vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/14    Norfolk, VA        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
08/15    Baltimore, MD        drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/16    Chicago, IL        w/. Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Arn
                Anderson, Tully Blanchard, Lex Luger & J.J. Dillon    “War Games”
08/20    Cincinnati, OH        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
08/23    Minneapolis, MN        beat Sean Royal
08/26    Miami Beach, FL        double count out vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/30    Charlotte, NC        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/04    Richmond, VA        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/05    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/11    Charleston, WV        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/12    St. Louis, MO        drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/13    Dallas, TX        beat Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by count out
09/18    Pittsburgh, PA        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/19    Charlotte, NC        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/20    Chicago, IL        double count out vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
(09/20    Roanoke, VA        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion))
09/23    Inglewood, CA        double count out vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/24    Las Vegas, NV        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/25    Detroit, MI        beat Ric Flair                Cage match
                *Won the NWA World Heavyweight title
09/27    Greensboro, NC        beat Bubba Rogers
10/03    Charlotte, NC        beat Ivan Koloff
10/07    Cleveland, OH        beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
10/08    Hammond, IN        beat Ric Flair
10/09    St. Louis, MO        beat Ric Flair
10/11    Columbus, OH        beat Ric Flair
10/11    Cincinnati, OH        beat Ric Flair
10/17    Baltimore, MD        beat Ric Flair
10/18    Detroit, MI        w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Ric Flair & Lex Luger
11/08    Atlanta, GA        beat The Gladiators            -- Handicap match
11/09    San Francisco, CA    w/. Jimmy, beat Ric Flair & Lex Luger
11/13    Hampton, VA        w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
11/16    Los Angeles, CA        w/. Steve Williams, lost to Ric Flair & Lex Luger
11/21    Washington, DC        beat Arn Anderson
11/25    New York, NY        w/. Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham, Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton,
                beat Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard, Bobby Eaton & Stan
                Lane                        “War Games”
11/26    Chicago, IL        lost to Ric Flair                -- Cage match
                *Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title
11/27    New York, NY        w/. Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson,
                beat Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard, Stan Lane, & Bobby
                 Eaton
11/28    St. Petersburg, FL    lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
12/12    Greensboro, NC        beat Thunderfoot #1
12/12    Greensboro, NC        lost in a 25-man Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/13    Albany, GA        lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
12/13    Albany, GA        lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal

1988
01/01    Atlanta, GA        beat Eddie Gilbert
01/16    Philadelphia, PA        drew Tully Blanchard
01/24    Orlando, FL        beat Dick Murdoch            -- Cage match
01/28    Harrisonburg, VA    w/. Barry Windham, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/09    Albany, GA        lost to Eddie Gilbert
02/12    Baltimore, MD        w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard by DQ
02/13    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
02/14    Chicago, IL        w/. Jimmy Garvin & Barry Windham, drew Bobby Eaton, Stan Lane,
                & Dick Murdoch
02/19    Hillsville, VA        beat Dick Murdoch
02/21    Nassau, NH        beat Kevin Sullivan
02/27    Greensboro, NC        beat Ivan Koloff
02/28    Atlanta, GA        w/. Jimmy Garvin, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
03/04    Houston, TX        w/. Jimmy, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
03/06    Raleigh, NC        w/. Jimmy, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
03/17    Los Angeles, CA        lost to Larry Zbyzsko
03/20    Peoria, IL        beat Ivan Koloff
04/24    Atlanta, GA        beat The Terminator
04/29    Norfolk, VA        w/. Jimmy, beat Kevin Sullivan & Rick Steiner
04/30    Detroit, MI        w/. Jimmy, double count out vs. Kevin Sullivan & Rick Steiner
05/08    Roanoke, VA        beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
05/11    Miami, FL        w/. Jimmy, lost to Rick Steiner & Mike Rotundo
05/22    Atlanta, GA        w/. Jimmy, beat Kevin Sullivan & Mike Rotundo
05/28    Charleston, WV        lost to Larry Zbyzsko by count out
06/02    Bluefield, WV        beat Al Perez by DQ
06/08    Miami, FL        w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Mike Rotundo & Rick Steiner
06/10    Houston, TX        w/. Kendall Windham & Mighty Wilbur, lost to Ivan Koloff, Warlord
                & Barbarian
06/11    Baltimore, MD        w/. Mighty Wilbur, lost to Warlord & Barbarian
06/16    Harrisonburg, WV    w/. Mighty Wilbur, beat Ivan Koloff & Larry Zbyzsko
06/17    Charleston, WV        beat Gary Royal
06/26    Orlando, FL        w/. Jimmy, lost to Ivan Koloff & Russian Assassin
07/02    Charlotte, NC        beat Rick Steiner
07/05    Miami, FL        drew Dick Murdoch
07/07    Raleigh, NC        w/. Mighty Wilbur, beat Larry Zbyzsko & Al Perez
07/08    Pittsburgh, PA        beat Rick Steiner
07/09    Chicago, IL        double DQ vs. Mike Rotundo
07/10    Baltimore, MD        w/. Jimmy, Steve Williams, Animal & Hawk, beat Al Perez,
                Ivan Koloff, Mike Rotundo, Kevin Sullivan, & Russian Assassin #1
- “Tower of Doom” match
07/12    Huntsville, AL        beat Italian Stallion
07/14    Chattanooga, TN        beat Italian Stallion
07/15    Richmond, VA        beat Chris Champion
07/16    Greensboro, NC        beat Italian Stallion
07/17    Charleston, WV        beat Mighty Wilbur
07/21    Cincinnati, OH        beat Chris Champion
07/22    St. Louis, MO        beat Mighty Wilbur
07/23    Philadelphia, PA        beat Italian Stallion
07/28    Daytona Beach, FL    beat Will Clifford
07/31    Detroit, MI        beat Tim Horner
08/02    Sioux City, IA        drew Dick Murdoch
08/03    Seattle, WA        w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Sting & Dick Murdoch
08/04    Las Vegas, NV        drew Dick Murdoch
08/05    Los Angeles, CA        beat Ricky Ataki
08/06    Oakland, CA        drew Dick Murdoch
08/07    Kansas City, KS        beat Kendall Windham
World Wrestling Council:
09/10   (Puerto Rico)        beat Iron Sheik
American Wrestling Association:
09/17    Nashville, TN        beat Greg Gagne
                *Won the AWA Television title
09/18    Louisville, KY        beat Scott Steiner
09/19    Memphis, TN        drew Robert Gibson
World Wrestling Council:
11/24    Bayamon, Puerto Rico    beat Carlos Colon
                *Won the vacant WWC Universal title
World Wrestling Federation:
12/06    Daytona Beach, FL    beat Barry Horowitz
12/07    Tampa, FL        beat Steve Lombardi
12/09    Jacksonville, FL        beat Boris Zhukov
12/12    Phoenix, AZ        beat Boris Zhukov
American Wrestling Association:
12/13    Chicago, IL        lost to Greg Gagne by count out
                *Lost the AWA Television title
World Wrestling Council:
12/17    San Juan, Puerto Rico    lost to Carlos Colon
                *Lost the WWC Universal title
World Wrestling Federation:
12/26    Hershey, PA        drew Greg Valentine
12/27    Wheeling, WV        lost to Greg Valentine
12/30    New York, NY        lost to Greg Valentine
12/31    Hartford, CT        lost to Greg Valentine

1989
01/04    Birmingham, AL        double DQ vs. Dino Bravo
01/06    Montreal, QC        w/. Hulk Hogan & Jim Duggan, beat Dino Bravo, Jacques & Raymond
                Rougeau by DQ
01/13    Boston, MA        double count out vs. Greg Valentine
01/14    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Greg Valentine
01/15    Houston, TX        lost in a Royal Rumble battle royal
01/16    Hamilton, ON        lost to Greg Valentine
01/23    Salt Lake City, UT    beat Barry Horowitz
01/24    Tuscon, AZ        beat Mike Sharpe
01/25    Phoenix, AZ        beat ??
01/29    Toronto, ON        drew Raymond Rougeau
02/04    San Diego, CA        beat Boris Zhukov
02/05    Anaheim, CA        beat Boris Zhukov
02/06    Denver, CO        beat Boris Zhukov
02/11    Richmond, VA        drew Mr. Perfect
02/13    Miami, FL        drew Mr. Perfect
02/14    Johnstown, PA        beat Boris Zhukov
02/16    Hershey, PA        double count out vs. Ron Bass
02/17    St. Louis, MO        beat Boris Zhukov
02/18    Chicago, IL        beat Boris Zhukov
02/19    Minneapolis, MN        beat Boris Zhukov
02/24    Chicago, IL        beat Boris Zhukov
02/25    Lexington, KY        beat Boris Zhukov
03/05    Hamilton, ON        beat Boris Zhukov
03/09    Louisville, KY        beat Boris Zhukov
03/16    San Diego, CA        beat Mike Sharpe
03/17    Chicago, IL        lost to Mr. Perfect
03/18    New York, NY        lost to Mr. Perfect   (matinee)
03/18    Boston, MA        lost to Mr. Perfect
03/19    Hartford, CT        lost to Bad News Brown
03/23    Salt Lake City, UT    beat Mike Sharpe
04/02    Atlantic City, NJ        lost to Dino Bravo        “WrestleMania 5”
04/04    Glens Falls, NY        beat Greg Valentine
04/04    Glens Falls, NY        lost to Greg Valentine        -- Career vs. career match
04-08    While officially ineligible to wrestle, Garvin appears as a referee on WWF cards.
06/11    Toronto, ON        lost to Greg Valentine
08/08    Oakland, CA        beat The Intruder
08/09    Fresno, CA        beat ??
08/29    Springfield, MA        beat Dino Bravo by DQ
08/29    Springfield, MA        beat ??
08/30    Portland, ME        beat Sandy Beach
09/09    Boston, MA        double count out vs. Greg Valentine
09/10    Washington, DC        beat Greg Valentine   (matinee)
09/15    Los Angeles, CA        beat Greg Valentine
09/16    Chicago, IL        vs. Greg Valentine
09/20    Louisville, KY        beat ??
09/21    Cincinnati, OH        beat Craig Green
09/24    Montreal, QC        beat Greg Valentine
09/25    Worcester, MA        lost to Greg Valentine
09/30    New York, NY        lost to Greg Valentine
10/01    Hartford, CT        beat Greg Valentine
10/05    Tampa, FL        lost to Greg Valentine
10/06    Miami, FL        lost to Greg Valentine
10/08    Toronto, ON        vs. Greg Valentine
10/09    Tulsa, OK        lost to Greg Valentine
10/12    Phoenix, AZ        beat Greg Valentine
10/14    Philadelphia, PA        beat Greg Valentine
10/22    Los Angeles, CA        lost to Greg Valentine
10/28    Glens Falls, NY        vs. Greg Valentine
10/29    Colorado Springs, CO    lost to Greg Valentine
11/02    Altoona, PA        drew Greg Valentine
11/03    Erie, PA            drew Greg Valentine
11/10    Baton Rouge, LA        drew Greg Valentine
11/19    Grand Rapids, MI    lost to Greg Valentine   (matinee)
11/19    Detroit, MI        beat Greg Valentine
11/20    Indianapolis, IN        beat Spike Jones
11/22    St. Paul, MN        beat Greg Valentine
11/23    Chicago, IL        w/. Jim Duggan, Hercules Hernandez, & Bret Hart, lost to Randy
                Savage, Dino Bravo, Greg Valentine, & Canadian Earthquake
11/24    St. Louis, MO        lost to Greg Valentine
11/25    Las Vegas, NV        lost to Greg Valentine
12/02    Fayetteville, NC        lost to Greg Valentine
12/08    Uniondale, NY        drew Greg Valentine
12/09    Springfield, MA        lost to Greg Valentine   (matinee)
12/09    Boston, MA        lost to Greg Valentine
12/12    Nashville, TN        lost to Mr. Perfect
12/12    Nashville, TN        beat ??
12/26    Auburn Hills, MI        beat Greg Valentine   (matinee)
12/26    Toronto, ON        beat Greg Valentine
12/29    Binghamton, NY        drew Greg Valentine
12/31    Indianapolis, IN        drew Greg Valentine



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Dec 9th, 2007 12:42 am
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1990
01/02    Birmingham, AL        beat Pablo Crenshaw
01/03    Chattanooga, TN        lost to Dino Bravo
01/06    Emmitsburg, MD        drew Greg Valentine
01/15    New York, NY        w/. Jimmy Snuka, drew Greg Valentine & Honky Tonk Man
01/19    Youngstown, OH        drew Greg Valentine
01/20    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Greg Valentine
01/21    Orlando, FL        beat Greg Valentine        -- Submission match
01/22    Miami, FL        beat Pete Sanchez
01/23    Fort Myers, FL        beat Spike Jones
01/24    Portland, OR        beat Brooklyn Brawler
01/25    Oakland, CA        beat Brooklyn Brawler
02/09    Niagara Falls, NY    beat Brooklyn Brawler
02/13    Phoenix, AZ        lost to Rick Rude
02/19    New York, NY        lost to Earthquake
02/23    Detroit, MI        lost to Earthquake
02/25    Landover, MD        lost to Earthquake
03/07    San Francisco, CA    beat Steve Vega
03/07    San Francisco, CA    lost to Earthquake
03/16    Portland, ME        lost to Earthquake
03/17    Boston, MA        lost to Earthquake
03/21    Seattle, WA        beat Buddy Rose
03/22    Indianapolis, IN        beat Brooklyn Brawler
03/24    Milwaukee, WI        lost to Earthquake   (matinee)
03/24    Chicago, IL        vs. Earthquake
03/25    Hershey, PA        lost to Earthquake   (matinee)
03/25    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Earthquake
04/27    St. Louis, MO        lost to Rick Martel
04/28    San Francisco, CA    lost to Rick Martel
04/29    Denver, CO        lost to Rick Martel
04/30    San Francisco, CA    lost to Rick Martel
05/05    Portland, ME        drew Dino Bravo
05/13    Stevens Point, WI    lost to Rick Martel
05/14    Madison, WI        double count out vs. Haku
05/15    Lacrosse, WI        beat Tom Stone
05/17    San Diego, CA        lost to Rick Martel
05/18    Sacramento, CA        lost to Rick Martel
05/20    Houston, TX        vs. Rick Martel
05/24    Portland, OR        lost to Rick Martel
05/26    Auburn Hills, MI        lost to Rick Martel
05/27    Toronto, ON        lost to Rick Martel
06/01    Birmingham, AL        lost to Rick Martel
06/02    Atlanta, GA        lost to Rick Martel
06/03    West Palm Beach, FL    lost to Rick Martel
06/04    Syracuse, NY        lost to Rick Martel
06/05    Rochester, NY        lost to Bad News Brown by DQ
06/09    Las Vegas, NV        lost to Rick Martel
06/15    Providence, RI        lost to Rick Martel
06/22    Wichita, KS        beat Rick Martel
06/23    Chicago, IL        lost to Rick Martel
06/24    Louisville, KY        beat Reno Riggins
06/25    Dayton, OH        w/. George Anderson, lost to Greg Valentine & Honky Tonk Man
06/26    Huntington, WV        lost to Ted DiBiase
06/30    Uniondale, NY        beat Mike Sharpe
07/01    Hartford, CT        beat Conquistador #1
07/02    Hershey, PA        beat Mike Sharpe
07/09    Lakeland, FL        beat Haku
07/13    Pittsburgh, PA        beat Conquistador #1
07/14    Niagara Falls, NY    beat Conquistador #1
07/15    Milwaukee, WI        beat Mike Sharpe
0717    Des Moines, IA        beat Black Bart
07/18    Colorado Springs, CO    beat Mike Sharpe
07/20    Minot, ND        beat Mike Sharpe
07/22    Flint, MI        beat Tom Stone
08/04    Augusta, GA        beat Bob Bradley
08/05    Atlanta, GA        beat Bob Bradley
08/06    Lake Placid, NY        beat Bob Bradley
08/07    Springfield, MA        w/. Ken Brove, lost to Greg Valentine & Honky Tonk Man
08/08    Providence, RI        beat Pez Whatley
08/10    Tampa, FL        lost to Hercules Hernandez
08/11    Orlando, FL        lost to Hercules Hernandez
08/15    Utica, NY        w/. Jim McPherson & J.L. Rivera, lost to Ax, Smash, & Crush
08/15    Utica, NY        lost to Mr. Perfect
08/16    Minneapolis, MN        lost to Barbarian
08/18    Edmonton, AB        lost to Barbarian
08/19    Toronto, ON        lost to Barbarian
08/20    Uniondale, NY        lost to Barbarian
08/24    Montreal, QC        beat Barbarian by DQ
08/26    Niagara Falls, NY    lost to Barbarian
08/29    Wheeling, WV        lost to Sgt. Slaughter
09/01    Warwick, RI        lost to Barbarian
09/14    Landover, MD        beat Pez Whatley
09/15    Boston, MA        beat Pez Whatley
09/16    Chicago, IL        vs. Dino Bravo
09/17    Indianapolis, IN        beat Pez Whatley
09/18    Toledo, OH        w/. Major Yates, lost to Pat Tanaka & Kato
09/19    Flint, MI        beat Black Bart
09/21    New York, NY        beat Bob Bradley
09/22    Richfield, OH        beat Bob Bradley
10/01    Emmitsburg, MD        beat Mike Sharpe
10/11    Bristol, TN        lost to Warlord
10/12    Memphis, TN        lost to Warlord
10/14    West Palm Beach, FL    lost to Warlord
10/21    Denver, CO        beat Mike Sharpe
10/22    Wheeling, WV        beat Mike Sharpe
10/26    East Rutherford, NJ    beat Mike Sharpe
10/27    Auburn Hills, MI        beat Brooklyn Brawler   (matinee)
10/27    Chicago, IL        vs. Brooklyn Brawler
11/01    Worcester, MA        beat Mike Sharpe
11/03    Augusta, GA        beat Buddy Rose
11/04    Daytona Beach, FL    beat Buddy Rose

1991
World Wrestling Council:
07/06    Bayamon, Puerto Rico    lost to Invader #1                -- Taped Fist match
07/07    Ponce, Puerto Rico    lost to TNT
09/07    Caguas, Puerto Rico    drew TNT
    
1992
02/01    Caguas, Puerto Rico    beat Carlos Colon
                *Won the WWC Universal title (2)
02/15    Caguas, Puerto Rico    lost to Carlos Colon by DQ
02/28    Yabucoa, Puerto Rico    double count out vs. Carlos Colon
02/29    Caguas, Puerto Rico    lost to Invader #1 by DQ
03/07    Caguas, Puerto Rico    beat Invader #1
03/28    Caguas, Puerto Rico    beat Invader #1 by DQ
American Championship Wrestling:
04/02    Duluth, GA        beat Al Navarro
World Wrestling Council:
04/04    Caguas, Puerto Rico    lost to Carlos Colon
                *Lost the WWC Universal title
04/18    Mayaguez, Puerto Rico    beat The Patriot
04/19    Bayamon, Puerto Rico    beat The Patriot
05/08    Jayuya, Puerto Rico    drew Carlos Colon
05/09    Bayamon, Puerto Rico    lost to Miguel Perez Jr.
05/10    San German, Puerto Rico    lost to Miguel Perez Jr.
Smoky Mountain Wrestling – Promoter Jim Cornette:
07/17    Knoxville, TN        w/. Brian Lee, beat Paul Orndorff & Tony Anthony
07/18    Whitesville, VA        w/. Brian Lee, beat Paul Orndorff & Tony Anthony
07/19    Beckley, WV        w/. Brian Lee, beat Paul Orndorff & Tony Anthony
08/08    Johnson City, TN        beat Paul Orndorff            -- Piledriver match
08/09    Beckley, WV        lost to Paul Orndorff            -- Piledriver match
08/22    Beckley, WV        lost to Paul Orndorff
09/04    Knoxville, TN        beat Paul Orndorff
09/05    Kingsport, TN        beat Paul Orndorff
09/06    Beckley, WV        no contest vs. Paul Orndorff
09/07    Shinnston, WV        beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
10/02    Knoxville, TN        lost to Paul Orndorff
10/24    Johnson City, TN        beat Paul Orndorff
11/06    Feds Creek, KY        beat Paul Orndorff
11/07    Paintsville, KY        beat Paul Orndorff
11/08    Knoxville, TN        beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
11/09    Barbourville, KY        beat Paul Orndorff
11/23    Clairfield, TN        beat Tony Anthony by DQ
11/27    Welch, WV        beat Paul Orndorff
11/28    Johnson City, TN        w/. Danny Davis, beat Paul Orndorff    -- Handicap match
11/29    Knoxville, TN        w/. Danny Davis, beat Paul Orndorff    -- Handicap match
11/29    Knoxville, TN        Won a Battle royal
12/12    Morristown, TN        w/. Tim Horner, lost to Paul Orndorff & Tony Anthony
12/25    Knoxville, TN        w/. Tim Horner, beat Paul Orndorff & Tony Anthony
12/16    Johnson City, TN        w/. Tim Horner, beat Paul Orndorff & Tony Anthony
12/27    Beckley, WV        w/. Tim Horner, beat Paul Orndorff & Tony Anthony

1994
03/10    Marietta, GA        beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
07/22    Johnson City, TN        beat Ivan Koloff
                *Won the National Championship Wrestling title
08/05    Knoxville, TN(?)        w/. Mongolian Stomper, double DQ vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
08/06    Tiffin, OH        beat Greg Valentine

1995
Independents:
07/14    Verdun, QC        beat Gino Brito Jr.

1996
10/05    Harrgote, TN        beat Bunkhouse Buck

1997
05/24    Knoxville, TN        beat Chris Powers

1999
03/27    Knoxville, TN        w/. Tim Horner, beat Dirty White Boy & Jeff Anderson
                *Won the Tennessee Mountain Wrestling tag team titles
05/07    Montreal, QC        w/. Abdullah the Butcher, no contest vs. Raymond & Jacques Jr.
Rougeau
06/05    High Point, NC        w/. Tim Blaze, lost to Carolina Kid & Demolition Ax
08/09    Montreal, QC        w/. Jimmy Garvin & Michel Dubois, lost to Jacques Sr, Jacques Jr. &
                Raymond Rougeau
09/25    Charlotte, NC        beat Stan Lane
12/29    Montreal, QC        w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Jacques Jr. & Raymond Rougeau
                *Won the Memorial tag team titles




Record compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Andy Oren, Scott Teal & Mike Rodgers, Barry Rose, Becky Taylor, & Jim Zordani



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Dec 9th, 2007 10:43 am
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
2/8/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet & Dory Funk Jr
Tarzan Tyler beat Cyclone Negro via pin
Great Malenko beat Dewey Robertson by submission with a backbreaker
Masked Medics beat Masked Infernos
Danny Miller & Jose Lothario beat Super Inferno & Mike Bowyer
Les Thatcher & Ron Fuller beat Cisco Grimaldo & Ronnie Garvin

2/9/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller & Danny Miller beat Super Inferno & Mr Fort Myers
Dick Steinborn vs Skull Von Stroheim
Les Thatcher vs Cisco Grimaldo
Ken Lusk vs Mike Bowyer
Salvador Garcia vs Frank Martinez

2/10/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dory Funk Jr & Dory Funk Sr
Cyclone Negro beat Great Malenko via pin
Rene Goulet drew Louie Tillet
Hiro Matsuda beat Dewey Robertson via pin
Danny Miller beat Mike Bowyer
Ron Fuller beat Super Inferno
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Masked Medics
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk

2/11/71 Tampa TV
Danny Miller beat Super Inferno unmasked as Krusher Karlson
Great Malenko beat Dewey Robertson
Cyclone Negro & Jose Lothario beat Rene Goulet & Mike Bowyer
Dory Funk Jr beat Bob Kaiser
Les Thatcher drew Ronnie Garvin

2/11/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dory Funk Sr & NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Cyclone Negro & Jack Brisco
Rene Goulet & Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler vs Louie Tillet & Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop
Jose Lothario vs The Inferno
Handicap Match
Super Inferno & The Inferno & JC Dykes vs Masked Medics
Robert Fuller & Les Thatcher & Danny Miller vs Frank Martinez & Eduardo Perez & Ronnie Garvin
Dewey Robertson vs Ken Lusk

2/12/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Cyclone Negro
The Infernos vs Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario
Tarzan Tyler vs Danny Miller
Les Thatcher vs Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk vs Ronnie Garvin
Cisco Grimaldo vs Al Valesco

2/16/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr Fort Myers drew Ron Fuller 60:00 but then Mr Fort Myers beat Fuller COR in "overtime"
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Masked Medics
Skull Von Stroheim & Frank Dalton beat Les Thatcher & Pepe Gomez
Al Valesco beat Cisco Grimaldo

2/17/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario vs Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
Cyclone Negro vs Rene Goulet
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Mike Bowyer vs Pepe Gomez

2/18/71 Tampa TV
Salvador Lothario beat Cisco Grimaldo
Cyclone Negro beat Krusher Karlson
Great Malenko ddq Jose Lothario
Rene Goulet & Ronnie Garvin beat Pepe Gomez & Al Valesco
Louie Tillet beat Frank Martinez

2/20/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
11 Man Battle Royal featuring Ronnie Garvin, Mike Bowyer, Ron Fuller, Roy Welch, Al Valesco, Les Thatcher, Ken Lusk, Frank Martinez, Pepe Gomez, Cisco Grimaldo and Skull Von Stroheim

2/22/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko
Brass Knuckles Match
Cyclone Negro beat Tarzan Tyler
JC Dykes handcuffed to Leo Garibaldi
Jose Lothario & Danny Miller beat The Infernos
Rene Goulet ddq Louie Tillet
Bob Roop & Ron Fuller beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Ronnie Garvin beat Al Kashey
Les Thatcher & Ken Lusk beat Cisco Grimaldo & Eduardo Perez

2/23/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr Fort Myers beat Dick Steinborn
Jack Welch & Roy Welch ddq Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
The Challenger beat Skull Von Stroheim
Al Valesco drew Oki Shikina
Ken Lusk beat Pepe Gomez

2/24/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda vs Great Malenko
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Frank Martinez vs Sal Garcia

2/27/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Hiro Matsuda vs Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
Winner Take All, $1,000.00 purse
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Louie Tillet vs Masked Medic
Pepe Gomez vs Jerry Oates

3/2/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Challenger beat Mr. Fort Myers
Texas Tornado Match
Roy Welch & Jack Welch beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Duke Keomuka beat Cisco Grimaldo
Eduardo Perez beat Eli Kashey
Jim Dalton beat Al Velasco

3/3/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Loser Leaves Town
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Danny Miller & Bob Roop vs The Medics
Ken Lusk vs Cisco Grimaldo
Al Valesco vs Mike Bowyer

3/4/71 Jacksonville, FL
Jack Brisco vs Dory Funk Sr
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet vs Cyclone Negro & Jose Lothario
The Infernos & JC Dykes vs Danny Miller & The Grappler & Louie Tillet
Hans Schmidt vs Hiro Matsuda
Bob Roop vs Jim Dalton
Ronnie Garvin vs Ron Fuller
Les Thatcher vs Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk & Eli Kashey vs Eduardo Perez & Cisco Grimaldo

3/5/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
10 Rounds Boxing
Jose Lothario vs Great Malenko
Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller vs The Infernos
Ronnie Garvin vs The Grappler
Mike Bowyer vs Eli Kashey

3/6/71 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Texas Death Match
Dory Funk Sr. vs Jerry Brisco
Jose Lothario & Salvador Lothario & Cyclone Negro vs Tarzan Tyler & Great Malenko & Rene Goulet
The Infernos vs Bob Roop & Ron Fuller
Hiro Matsuda vs The Grappler
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs Jack Welch & Roy Welch
Danny Miller vs Ronnie Garvin

3/8/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko & Rene Goulet
Danny Miller beat Clubfoot Inferno then beat JC Dykes COR
The Champ & Inferno I beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Bob Roop beat Hans Schmidt
Ron Fuller & Les Thatcher beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
The Grappler beat Ronnie Garvin

3/9/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr Fort Myers beat The Challenger dq
Les Thatcher & Duke Keomuka beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Mike Bowyer beat Al Valesco
Jerry Oates beat Oki Shikina

3/10/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Jack Brisco drew Rene Goulet 60:00
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario dq
Hiro Matsuda beat Joe Flaherty
Bob Roop beat Oki Shikina
Danny Miller & Louie Tillet & The Grappler beat The Infernos & Masked Champion
Ronnie Garvin beat Jerry Oates
att: 2,800

3/11/71 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Hiro Matsuda beat The Champ dq
Ella Wladek beat Sherri Lee
Ron Fuller drew Ronnie Garvin 30:00
Danny Miller beat Hans Schmidt
Harry Smith beat Cisco Grimaldo
Jerry Oates drew Al Valesco 15:00

3/12/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Brass Knuckles Match
Great Malenko (c) vs Jose Lothario
Hans Schmidt vs Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin vs The Grappler
Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton vs Les Thatcher & Ken Lusk
Mike Bowyer vs Al Valesco

3/13/71 Leesburg, FL
Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller vs Great Malenko & Ronnie Garvin 2/3
Bob Roop vs The Champ
Les Thatcher vs Oki Shikina
Ken Lusk vs Cisco Grimaldo

3/16/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mask vs $1,000
Mr Fort Myers beat Danny Miller dq
Taped Fists vs Karate
Les Thatcher & Duke Keomuka beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Ken Lusk beat Mike Bowyer
Jerry Oates beat Cisco Grimaldo
Joe Flaherty drew Al Valesco

3/17/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Ron Fuller vs Mr Eau Gallie
Tornado Match
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Les Thatcher vs Cisco Grimaldo
Ken Lusk vs Oki Shikina

3/18/71 Jacksonville, FL
Special Referee: Joe Higuchi
Great Malenko & The Texan vs Jose Lothario & Jack Brisco
Southern Champion Rene Goulet vs Bob Roop
The Inferno vs The Grappler
Ronnie Garvin vs Roy Welch
JC Dykes & The Inferno & The Champion vs Danny Miller & Ron Fuller & Les Thatcher
Duke Keomuka vs Mike Bowyer
Jim Dalton vs Ken Lusk
Oki Shikina vs Jerry Oates

3/20/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs Rene Goulet & Great Malenko
The Infernos & JC Dykes vs Hiro Matsuda & Ron Fuller & Danny Miller
Ronnie Garvin vs Les Thatcher
Ken Lusk vs Mike Bowyer
Jerry Oates vs Cisco Grimaldo

3/22/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Lights Out Match
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko
Jack Brisco & The Grappler beat The Texan & Dory Funk Sr dq
Southern Champion Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet
Ronnie Garvin & The Champ beat Bob Roop & Ron Fuller
The Infernos beat Jack Welch & Roy Welch dq
Les Thatcher beat Mike Bowyer
Mr Okuma beat Ken Lusk

3/23/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr Fort Myers beat Ron Fuller but Fuller unmasked Mr Fort Myers as Ronnie Garvin
Roy Welch beat Jim Dalton
Jack Welch beat Jack Dalton
Cisco Grimaldo beat Oki Shikina
Eduardo Perez beat Al Valesco
Jerry Oates drew Joe Flaherty
Ken Lusk beat Mike Bowyer

3/24/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller vs Great Malenko & Mr Eau Gallie
Judo Jacket Match
Hiro Matsuda vs Mike Bowyer
Les Thatcher vs Eduardo Perez
Al Valesco vs Cisco Grimaldo

3/25/71 Tampa TV
Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Alex Perez
Jack Brisco beat Jim Dalton
Terry Funk beat Johnny Kostas
The Champion & Inferno II beat Ken Lusk & Bob Roop
Mr. Okuma beat Jerry Oates

3/30/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco to win Florida Tag title
The Grappler beat Rene Goulet
Great Malenko beat The Champion dq
Jose Lothario beat Mr. Okuma
Ronnie Garvin drew Ron Fuller
Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton beat Les Thatcher & Jerry Oates

Notes: Garvin indeed was Mr Fort Myers & Mr Eau Gallie. The Champ/Champion was Tarzan Tyler. The Challenger was Ron Fuller.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Dec 9th, 2007 07:33 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/2/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet vs Great Malenko & Ronnie Garvin
Danny Miller vs Mr Okuma
The Infernos vs Hiro Matsuda & Les Thatcher
Joe Flaherty vs Eduardo Perez
Jerry Oates vs Oki Shikina

4/3/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Southern Champion The Grappler vs Ronnie Garvin
Round robin Tag Tourney featuring Jack Welch & Roy Welch, Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton and Mr Okuma & Oki Shikina
Mike Bowyer vs Jerry Oates
Al Valesco vs Joe Flaherty
Duke Keomuka vs Eduardo Perez

4/5/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Champ & Dale Lewis & Jose Lothario beat Dick Murdoch & Hans Mortier & Great Malenko
Terry Funk beat The Grappler
Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos
Bob Roop beat Mr Okuma
Ronnie Garvin beat Al Valesco
Jack Welch beat Mike Bowyer

4/7/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Southern Champion The Grappler beat The Champion
Texas Death Match
Terry Funk beat Rene Goulet
Great Malenko & Hans Mortier & Dick Murdoch beat Jack Brisco & Dale Lewis & Jose Lothario
Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Garvin
Sherri Lee beat Ann Casey
Mr Okuma beat Jerry Oates via pin

4/9/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs Terry Funk & Hiro Matsuda
Mr Okuma vs Dale Lewis
The Grappler vs Ronnie Garvin
Ann Casey vs Bonnie Watson
Ken Lusk vs Jerry Oates

4/10/71 Leesburg, FL
Sailor Art Thomas & Jose Lothario vs Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
The Champ vs Ronnie Garvin
Sherri Lee vs Ann Casey
Ken Lusk vs Jim Dalton

4/13/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario beat Ronnie Garvin via pin after Ron Fuller interfered
Ron Fuller beat Hans Mortier
Les Thatcher & Danny Miller & Ken Lusk beat Mike Bowyer & Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton when Thatcher pinned Bowyer
Bonnie Watson beat Ann Casey
Joe Flaherty beat Eduardo Perez

4/15/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Jack Brisco
Bob Roop (sub Louie Tillet) & Dale Lewis beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Rene Goulet beat The Grappler
Terry Funk beat Jose Lothario
Ron Fuller & Les Thatcher & Danny Miller beat Ronnie Garvin & The Infernos dq
Sailor Art Thomas & The Champion beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Bob Roop beat Mr Okuma

4/16/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs Dick Murdoch
Hiro Matsuda vs The Grappler
The Infernos vs Ron Fuller & Danny Miller
Ronnie Garvin vs Les Thatcher
Sherri Lee vs Ann Casey

4/17/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dale Lewis & Louie Tillet beat Dick Murdock & Ronnie Garvin
The Grappler beat Jack Welch
Bonnie Watson beat Ann Casey
Les Thatcher beat Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk beat Mr.Okuma
Mike Bowyer drew Joe Flaherty 15:00

4/19/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Southern Champion Terry Funk drew The Grappler
Dick Murdoch beat Florida Champion Jack Brisco dq
Brass Knuckles Champion Great Malenko beat Dale Lewis
The Champion beat Rene Goulet
Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos
Danny Miller beat Mr Okuma
Ronnie Garvin drew Ron Fuller

4/20/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Mr Okuma dq
Les Thatcher beat Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk beat Al Valesco
Cisco Grimaldo drew Joe Flaherty

4/21/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dick Murdoch beat Terry Funk to win Southern Title
Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos
Brass Knuckles Match
The Champion beat Great Malenko
The Grappler beat Dale Lewis
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
Cisco Grimaldo beat Al Valesco
Ken Lusk beat Joe Flaherty

4/22/71 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Terry Funk vs The Champ
Danny Miller vs Ronnie Garvin
Les Thatcher vs Mr Okuma
att: 900

4/23/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Brass Knuckles Match
Jose Lothario vs Dick Murdoch
The Infernos vs Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler
Ron Fuller vs Mike Bowyer
Danny Miller vs Ronnie Garvin
Eduardo Perez vs Les Thatcher

4/24/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs Great Malenko
The Infernos vs The Grappler & Louie Tillet
Hiro Matsuda vs Ronnie Garvin
Ken Lusk vs Cisco Grimaldo
Les Thatcher vs Mike Bowyer

4/27/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Fuller COR
The Grappler beat Hans Mortier
Eduardo Perez beat Les Thatcher
Joe Flaherty drew Cisco Grimaldo

4/29/71 Jacksonville, FL
Loser Leaves Florida
Leo Garibaldi vs JC Dykes
Southern Champion Dick Murdoch vs Dale Lewis
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet vs Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario
The Grappler vs The Champion
Louie Tillet vs Ronnie Garvin
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Ken Lusk vs Les Thatcher

4/30/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller vs Great Malenko & Ronnie Garvin
The Grappler vs Hans Mortier
Hiro Matsuda vs Mike Bowyer
Bob Roop vs Mr Okuma
Joe Flaherty vs Ken Lusk



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Dec 9th, 2007 10:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
5/3/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Brisco to leave Florida or Tyler to lose hair
Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler
Dick Murdoch beat Dale Lewis
Bob Roop & Louie Tillet beat Great Malenko & Ronnie Garvin
The Grappler beat Danny Miller
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr X
Jack Welch drew Mr Okuma

5/4/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lumberjack Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Fuller in 26:00
Diamond Lil & Red Shadow beat Darling Dagmat & Joe Flaherty
Jack Welch beat Eduardo Perez dq
Roy Welch beat Cisco Grimaldo

5/5/71 Miami Beach
Florida Champion Jack Brisco ddq Southern Champion Dick Murdoch
Brass Knuckles Match
Dale Lewis beat Tarzan Tyler
Louie Tillet & Danny Miller beat Hans Mortier & Ronnie Garvin (sub Rene Goulet)
The Grappler drew Bob Roop
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk
Ron Fuller beat Eduardo Perez

5/6/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Loser of the Fall Leaves Town
Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler vs Bob Roop & Louie Tillet
$5,0000 Bounty on Brisco
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs Great Malenko
Rene Goulet vs Jose Lothario
Ronnie Garvin vs Danny Miller
Hans Mortier vs Dale Lewis
Ron Fuller vs Ken Lusk

5/7/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch vs The Grappler
Jack Brisco & Ron Fuller vs Eduardo Perez & Ronnie Garvin
Duke Keomuka vs Red Shadow
Cisco Grimaldo vs Ken Lusk

5/8/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch & Ronnie Garvin vs Louie Tillet & Bob Roop
Ron Fuller vs Dale Lewis
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Ken Lusk vs Cisco Grimaldo

5/11/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin via pin with a jack knife cradle when Jose Lothario made the winning three count
Handicap Match
Ron Fuller beat Eduardo Perez twice within the 30 minute time limit
Jose Lothario beat Mr X
Joe Flaherty beat Red Shadow

5/12/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko drew The Grappler 23:00
Dale Lewis & Terry Funk beat Jose Lothario & Jack Brisco
Bob Roop & Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet & Dick Murdoch
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Eduardo Perez
Robert Fuller (sub Roy Welch) beat Joe Flaherty

5/14/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs Great Malenko & Ronnie Garvin
Dale Lewis vs The Grappler
Duke Keomuka vs Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk vs Gilbert Rivera
Cisco Grimaldo vs Calvin Taylor

5/15/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Bob Roop beat Terry Funk & Dale Lewis
Dick Murdock drew Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Rene Goulet beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Ken Lusk beat Eduardo Perez
Joe Flaherty beat Mr.Okuma

5/17/71 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs Ronnie Garvin
Hiro Matsuda vs Mr Okuma
Roy Welch vs Joe Flaherty
Duke Keomuka vs Mr X

5/18/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario drew Ronnie Garvin
Jose Lothatio (sub Hiro Matsuda) ddq Mr Okuma
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Eduardo Perez & Cisco Grimaldo when Ron pinned Grimaldo after a piledriver
Ken Lusk drew Roy Welch

5/19/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Florida Tag Team Champions Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dale Lewis & Terry Funk
Southern Champion Dick Murdoch ddq Bob Roop
Rene Goulet beat Jose Lothario (sub The Grappler)
Great Malenko beat Jim Wilson
Jose Lothario beat Ronnie Garvin
Louie Tillet beat Ken Lusk via pin

5/20/71 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Grappler vs Dick Murdoch
Rene Goulet vs Jack Welch
Ronnie Garvin vs Roy Welch
Dale Lewis vs Jim Wilson

5/21/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs Dick Murdoch
Mr Okuma vs Jim Wilson
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs Rene Goulet & Ronnie Garvin
Duke Keomuka vs Cisco Grimaldo

5/22/71 Leesburg, FL
Jose Lothario vs Great Malenko
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin & Rene Goulet
Jim Wilson vs Mr Okuma
Roy Welch vs Cisco Grimaldo

5/22/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs Dale Lewis & Ronnie Garvin
Dick Murdoch vs Hiro Matsuda 60:00
The Grappler vs Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk vs Joe Flaherty

5/27/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs Bob Roop & Jack Brisco
Elimination Match
Dale Lewis & Ronnie Garvin vs Hiro Matsuda & Jim Wilson
Jose Lothario vs Mr Okuma
Ron & Robert Fuller vs Cisco Grimaldo & Eduardo Perez
Louie Tillet vs Joe Flaherty

5/28/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs Dick Murdoch & Mystery Partner
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Ken Lusk vs Mr Okuma
Eduardo Perez vs Joe Flaherty

5/29/71 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda vs Ronnie Garvin & Dick Murdoch
Jose Lothario vs Rene Goulet
Robert Fuller vs Mr Okuma
Ken Lusk vs Eduardo Perez

5/31/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop beat Dick Murdoch & Dale Lewis
Russian Death Match
Great Malenko beat Louie Tillet
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller & The Grappler beat Ronnie Garvin & Rene Goulet & Original Grappler
Duke Keomuka beat Mr Okuma
John Heath beat Cisco Grimaldo



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Dec 10th, 2007 05:53 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
6/2/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jose Lothario vs Ronnie Garvin
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs Cisco Grimaldo & Mr X
Roy Welch vs Ken Lusk
plus an opening match

6/3/71 Tampa TV
Hiro Matsuda beat Jose Lothario
Ronnie Garvin beat Cisco Grimaldo
Bob Roop & Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Great Malenko & Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Louie Tillet & Ken Lusk beat Dale Lewis & Original Grappler dq

6/3/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs Dale Lewis
Southern Champion Dick Murdoch vs Bob Roop
Russian Chain Match
Great Malenko vs Jose Lothario
Rene Goulet & Original Grappler vs The Grappler & Louie Tillet
Eduardo Perez & Mr Okuma & Ronnie Garvin vs Buddy Fuller & Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller
Cisco Grimaldo vs Ken Lusk

6/4/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch vs Jose Lothario
Hiro Matsuda vs Rene Goulet
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin & Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk vs Coach John Heath

6/5/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs Rene Goulet
Ron Fuller & Jack Welch vs Ronnie Garvin & Original Grappler
Duke Keomuka vs Mr Okuma

6/7/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Texas Death Match, Special Referee: Don Curtis
Bob Roop & Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis & Dick Murdoch
Loser Leaves Town
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario
Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler & Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet & Ronnie Garvin & Original Grappler
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Mr Okuma & Mr Koma
Masao Ota drew Coach John Heath
Ken Lusk beat Eduardo Perez

6/9/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Southern Champion Dick Murdoch drew Bob Roop 2/3
1. Both men were dq'ed in the first fall.
2. Murdoch & Roop split the remaining two falls.
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Great Malenko beat Rene Goulet
Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet drew Ronnie Garvin & Masao Ota
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Mr Okuma & Mr Koma
The Grappler beat Original Grappler
John Heath beat Cisco Grimaldo via pin
att: "turnaway crowd"

6/11/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop vs Rene Goulet & Dick Murdoch
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Ken Lusk vs Hideo Koma
Masao Ota vs Coach John Heath

6/12/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs Ronnie Garvin
Duke Keomuka vs Masao Ota
John Heath vs Mr X
Joe Flaherty vs Eduardo Perez

6/14/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Rene Goulet via pin in 12:00
Ronnie Garvin beat Jose Lothario dq in 28:00
Roy Welch beat John Heath
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr X via pin
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Eduardo Perez & Masao Ota

6/15/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Referee Stu Schwartz
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Masao Ota & Ronnie Garvin dq in 27:00 when Garvin tossed Ron Fuller over the top rope
Ken Lusk beat Mr X via pin in 12:00 with a reverse back slide
John Heath drew Jack Welch
Jose Lothario beat Hurricane Rivera via pin in 16:00 with a jack knife cradle

6/16/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
The Grappler vs Original Grappler 2/3
Hiro Matsuda vs Ronnie Garvin
Sonny King vs Porter Tindale
Ken Lusk vs Mr Okuma

6/17/71 Tampa TV
Ronnie Garvin drew Robert Fuller
Dale Lewis & Origanal Grappler beat Bob Roop & The Grappler

6/19/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin vs Robert Fuller
Original Grappler vs Roy Welch
Eduardo Perez vs The Challenger
John Heath vs Calvin Taylor

6/21/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Winner to meet NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr in West Palm Beach on 6/28
Jose Lothario beat Ronnie Garvin via pin in 22:00
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Dale Lewis & Eduardo Perez 2-0
Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler beat Mr Okuma & Hurricane Rivera
Ken Lusk beat Roy Welch

6/22/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ken Lusk (sub Hiro Matsuda) beat Ronnie Garvin dq when Garvin decked the referee
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Mr Okuma & Hideo Koma in 12:00 when Ron pinned Koma after a body slam
Roy Welch drew Coach John Heath

6/24/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs Klondike Bill & Great Malenko
Jack Brisco vs Hurricane Rivera
The Beast & Original Grappler vs Bob Roop & The Grappler
Ronnie Garvin vs Robert Fuller
Ken Lusk vs John Heath

6/26/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Robert Fuller vs Masao Ota & Ronnie Garvin
Hiro Matsuda vs Mr Okuma
Sonny King vs Hurricane Rivera
Ken Lusk vs Mr X

6/28/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Special Referee: Leo Garibaldi
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Jose Lothario
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin & Eduardo Perez
Bob Roop vs The Beast
Hiro Matsuda vs Mr Okuma
Ken Lusk vs John Heath

6/29/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Loser Leaves Town
Ronnie Garvin beat Robert Fuller via pin in 39:00 with a jack knife cradle
No dq Match
Ron Fuller beat Mr Okuma via pin in 21:00 with a jack knife cradle
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Eduardo Perez & Hideo Koma when Roy pinned Koma in 23:00 after a bulldog headlock
John Heath beat Hurricane Rivera by submission in 9:00 with an abdominal stretch

6/30/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Bob Roop vs Ronnie Garvin
Sonny King & Hiro Matsuda vs Eduardo Perez & Gilbert Rivera
Duke Keomuka vs Porter Tindale
plus an opening match



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 11th, 2007 05:30 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
carlton st

 

Joined: Sat Oct 27th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1126
Status: 
Offline
just a few, clips only, he wrestled quite a bit up here in Northern Ontario, likely for a few weeks/month at a time looking at the gaps but don't have many listings for that era

08/21/65 Renfrew, ON vs Georgeous George Jr
10/04/65 Renfrew, ON w/Larry Kasaboski & Terry Garvin vs The Bat & Mike Dokman & Mad Mongol
10/08/65 Renfrew, ON vs Mike Dokman

08/13/66 Renfrew, ON vs Larry Traynor




____________________


Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Dec 11th, 2007 06:07 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/1/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Jack Brisco 2/3
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs Eddie Graham & Great Malenko
Brass Knuckles Champion Bob Roop vs Bobby Duncum
The Grappler & Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King vs Mr Okuma & Masao Ota & Hideo Koma
Ronnie Garvin & Mr Wrestling vs Jack Welch & Roy Welch
The Beast vs Ken Lusk
Robert Fuller vs John Heath

7/2/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rene Goulet vs Great Malenko
Ronnie Garvin vs Ron Fuller
Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King vs Hideo Homa & Mr Okuma
Duke Keomuka vs Hurricane Rivera

7/3/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch vs The Grappler
Ronnie Garvin & Masao Ota vs Roy Welch & Ken Lusk
The Beast vs Duke Keomuka
John Heath vs Eduardo Perez

7/5/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Southern Champion Jack Brisco beat Rene Goulet in 17:00
Ronnie Garvin no contest Ron Fuller
Masao Ota & Mr Wrestling beat Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King
Ken Lusk beat Eduardo Perez dq
John Heath beat Hurricane Rivera via pin

7/7/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet beat Great Malenko & Louie Tillet
Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King beat Mr. Wrestling & Ronnie Garvin
Jack Brisco beat The Grappler
Ken Lusk beat Hideo Koma
John Heath beat Masao Ota
Ron Fuller beat Mr. Okuma

7/8/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Malenko vs Dick Murdoch
Hiro Matsuda & Jack Brisco vs Rene Goulet & Angelo Poffo
Loser will unmask
The Grappler vs Mr Wrestling
Sonny King vs Mr Okuma
Jack Welch vs Ronnie Garvin
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ken Lusk & John Heath

7/9/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Ron Fuller vs Dick Murdoch & Ronnie Garvin
Sonny King vs Mr Okuma
Eduardo Perez vs Corsica Jean
John Heath vs Hideo Koma

7/12/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dick Murdoch beat Great Malenko
No dq Match
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Masao Ota & Mr Okuma
Florida Women's Champion Bonnie Watson beat Ella Waldek
Greg Peterson drew Eduardo Perez
Pepe Gomez beat John Heath

7/13/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Roy Welch & Jack Welch beat Ronnie Garvin & Mr Wrestling in 29:00 when Jack pinned Mr Wrestling after a bulldog headlock
Duke Keomuka beat Hideo Koma dq when Koma tossed Keomuka over the top rope
Eduardo Perez beat Pepe Gomez in 14:00
John Heath beat Mr X by submission with an abdominal stretch

7/14/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Sonny King vs Ronnie Garvin
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Mr Okuma & Hideo Koma
Pepe Gomez vs Mr Wrestling
Duke Keomuka vs The Beast

7/15/71 Tampa TV
The Australians Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Eduardo Perez & Ronnie Garvin
Dick Murdoch beat Hiro Matsuda
Bobby Duncum beat The Beast (Smasher Sloan)
Ole Anderson beat Roberto Soto
Grappler beat Greg Peterson

7/15/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs Great Malenko & Man Mountain Mike
Rene Goulet vs Hiro Matsuda
Ole Anderson vs Sonny King
The Grappler vs Dick Dunn
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Mr Okuma & Hideo Koma
Greg Peterson vs Ronnie Garvin
Corsica Jean vs Jack Welch

7/16/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin & Rene Goulet
6 man Battle Royal featuring Masao Ota, Mr Okuma, Bobby Duncum, Man Mountain Mike, Greg Peterson & Mr Wrestling
Plus outstanding preliminary action

7/19/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Great Malenko beat Ronnie Garvin & Dick Murdoch
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Dick Dunn & Eduardo Perez
Duke Keomuka vs Ole Anderson
Hideo Koma beat Coach John Heath via pin
Corsica Jean beat Pepe Gomez

7/22/71 Tampa TV
Ron Fuller beat Rene Goulet
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin beat Man Mountain Mike & Greg Peterson
Dick Murdoch beat The Grappler
Bobby Duncum beat Jose Huertas

7/22/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
One night tournament for Florida Tag Title featuring The Australians, Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum, Sonny King & The Grappler,
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin vs Great Malenko & an unnamed partner.
10 Man $3,000 Battle Royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, Rene Goulet, Masao Ota, Hideo Koma, Corsica Jean, Greg Peterson, Eduardo Perez, Dick Dunn and The Beast.

7/23/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs Bobby Duncum
Rene Goulet vs Ron Fuller
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Eduardo Perez & Mr Wrestling
Ronnie Garvin vs Corsica Jean

7/24/71 Dade Coty, FL @ Armory
10 Man Battle Royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, Great Malenko, Rene Goulet, Ronnie Garvin, Mr Wrestling, Roy Welch, Corsica Jean, Mr Okuma, Eduardo Perez and Pepe Gomez.
Plus 4 Single Matches

7/26/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs Dick Murdoch
The Grappler vs Ole Anderson
8 Man Battle Royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, Ronnie Garvin, Mr Wrestling, Eduardo Perez, Corsica Jean, Mr Okuma, Ken Lusk and Duke Keomuka.
Plus 3 Single Matches

7/29/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Bobby Duncum
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs Great Malenko & Hiro Matsuda
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin vs Sonny King & The Grappler
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Smasher Sloan & Jose Huertas
Mr Okuma vs Hurricane Rivera
Masao Ota vs Ken Lusk
Corsica Jean vs Juan Garcia

7/30/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Duncum & Ronnie Garvin vs Buddy Fuller & Ron Fuller
Great Malenko vs Masao Ota
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Eduardo Perez & Corsica Jean
Ken Lusk vs Hurricane Rivera



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Dec 12th, 2007 04:09 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
8/2/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Winner to meet NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr
Ron Fuller ddq Dick Murdoch
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Florida Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Florida Women's Champion Bonnie Watson beat Kathy O'Day (sub Penny Brooks)
Roy Welch beat Corsica Jean
John Heath beat Eduardo Perez

8/4/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Elimination Match
Ron Fuller & Buddy Fuller & Great Malenko beat Rene Goulet & Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
The Grappler & Sonny King beat Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Ron Miller beat Eduardo Perez
Larry O'Day beat Corsica Jean
Ken Lusk beat Smasher Sloan
Hideo Koma beat Juan Garcia
att: 2,990

8/5/71 Tampa TV
Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Masoa Ota & Hideo Koma
Hiro Matsuda beat Rene Goulet
The Grappler & Ron Fuller beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin beat Jose Huertas & Hurricane Rivera

8/7/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Duncum vs The Grappler
Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson vs The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Ken Lusk vs Hideo Koma
Corsica Jean vs Juan Garcia

8/10/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Loser Leaves Town Texas Death Match
Ron Fuller beat Rene Goulet in 26:00
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat The Spoilers and unmasked them to be Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk via pin in 24:00 after a body slam
Corsica Jean drew Juan Garcia

8/11/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Jack Brisco beat NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr on a 2nd fall dq
1. Brisco beat Funk in 30:15
2. Funk tossed Brisco over the top rope at 37:45
Ron Fuller & Eddie Graham & Great Malenko beat Rene Goulet & Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat The Spoilers and unmasked them to be Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Mr Wrestling beat Angelo Poffo
Ole Anderson beat Sonny King via pin
Hiro Matsuda beat Corsica Jean
The Grappler beat Greg Peterson
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk via pin
att: 8,147

8/12/71 Tampa TV
Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Hideo Koma & Masao Ota
Mr. Wrestling beat Spoiler I
Ronnie Garvin & Angelo Poffo beat Pepe Gomez & Juan Garcia
Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson beat The Grappler & Ken Lusk & Sonny King

8/12/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Bobby Duncum
Jack Brisco & Great Malenko vs Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson
Rene Goulet vs The Grappler
Ronnie Garvin & Angelo Poffo vs The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O’Day
Mr Okuma & Masao Ota & Hideo Koma vs Jose Garcia & Greg Peterson & Ken Lusk
The Spoilers vs Mr Wrestling & Sonny King
Corsica Jean vs Pepe Gomez

8/14/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson
Sonny King & The Grappler vs The Spoilers
Louie Tillet vs Mr Okuma
plus one other sensational match

8/16/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
10 Rounds Boxing
Dick Murdoch vs Ron Fuller
Great Malenko vs Masao Ota
Greg Peterson vs Corsica Jean
Sonny King vs Tom Bradley

8/17/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Referee Ken Farber
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin on a reverse decision dq
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton beat Jack Welch & Roy Welch to earn a title shot against Florida Tag Champs Ron Miller & Larry O'Day next week
Sonny King beat Mr Okuma via pin with a rolling jack knife
Juan Garcia beat Cowboy Tom Bradley with a rolling jack knife

8/19/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco vs Dick Murdoch
Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum vs Great Malenko
Florida Tag Team Champions The Austalians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
The Grappler will unmask before the match
Rene Goulet vs The Grappler
Handicap Match
Mr. Okuma & Masao Ota & Hideo Koma vs Hiro Matsuda & Mr Wrestling
Corsica Jean vs Sonny King
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs Greg Peterson & Juan Garcia

8/21/71 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Dick Murdoch vs Unmasked Grappler
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin vs The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Hiro Matsuda vs Greg Peterson
Juan Garcia vs Mr X

8/23/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town
Dick Murdoch beat Great Malenko
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Ole Anderson & Bonnie Watson beat Greg Peterson & Bobby Peterson
Sonny King beat Juan Garcia
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin 11:00

8/24/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton on a 3rd fall dq
1. Daltons won first fall
2. Australians won 2nd fall
3. Jack Dalton was dq'ed for hitting referee Ken Farber when Ron Miller moved out of the way
Ronnie Garvin beat Sonny King
Les Welch & Bobbie Peterson beat Corsica Jean & Bonnie Watson
Roy Welch drew John Heath

8/25/71 Miami Beach, FL
Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs Jack Brisco & Great Malenko
Mr Wrestling vs Ole Anderson
Louie Tillet vs Rene Goulet
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ronnie Garvin & Scandor Akbar
Johnny Walker & Sonny King vs Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Masao Ota vs Juan Garcia
Corsica Jean vs Greg Peterson

8/26/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Southern Title Match
Dick Murdoch vs Jack Brisco
Loser of the Fall Barred from Wrestling in Jacksonville
Johnny Walker & Great Malenko vs Rene Goulet & Ronnie Garvin
Bobby Duncum vs Mr Wrestling
Ole Anderson & Scandor Akbar vs Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Greg Peterson vs Masao Ota
Juan Garcia vs Corsica Jean

8/28/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson vs Louie Tillet & Johnny Walker
Hiro Matsuda vs Scandor Akbar
Sonny King vs Mr X
Masao Ota vs Juan Garcia

8/30/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Dick Murdoch then Fuller beat referee Leo Garibaldi in 3:00
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Cadillac Tournament Matches
Johnny Walker beat Juan Garcia
Hiro Matsuda beat Porter Tindale
Masao Ota beat Miguel Feliciano (sub Sonny King) via pin

8/31/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Garvin
Les Welch & Jack Welch beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Duke Keomuka drew Greg Peterson
Miguel Feliciano beat Mr X dq when X tossed Feliciano over the top rope
Jack Welch beat Jack Dalton



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 02:37 am Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Ronnie Garvin Record Book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems