WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Buddy Roberts Match Results  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Fri Mar 13th, 2009 01:37 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline

Buddy Roberts Match Results
Real Name:  Dale Hey
Birth: 
Height & Weight:  5'10" - 225 lbs
Trained by: 
Debut:  1967
Previous Gimmicks:  Dale Valentine, The Rebel, Buddy Smith, Dale Roberts


1,999 Documented Matches as of March 1, 2011


1967
Stampede Wrestling(Stayed 3 Weeks):
as Dale Hayes
02/07 Edmonton, Alberta Dale Hayes vs. Firpo Zbyszko


1968
International Wrestling Association:
as Dale Roberts
03/11 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts beat Matt Gilmore by DQ
03/12 Chicoutimi, Quebec Dale Roberts beat Terry Yorkston
03/15 Quebec City, Quebec Dale Roberts beat Tony Angelo by DQ
03/18 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts vs. Ben Sharkey
03/19 Chicoutimi, Quebec Dale Roberts beat Tony Angelo 
03/22 Quebec City, Quebec Dale Roberts beat Gerry Petel
03/25 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts vs. Pat Lawrence
04/01 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts vs. Don Serrano
04/08 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts vs. The Mask
04/15 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts vs. Bull Johnston
04/22 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts beat Gerard Dugas
05/13 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts vs. Pat Lawrence
05/20 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts vs. Fred Santana
06/03 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts & Antonio Baillargeon vs. Benny Lima & Don Serrano
06/10 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts vs. Matt Gilmore
06/17 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts & Lionel Robert vs. Gerard Dugas & Ben Sharkey
06/24 Montreal, Quebec Gerry Dorsi vs. Dale Roberts
07/01 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts vs. Ben Sharkey
07/08 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts vs. Ivan Koloff
07/15 Montreal, Quebec Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Dale Roberts
07/29 Montreal, Quebec Waldo Von Erich & Maurice Vachon vs. Dale Roberts & Don McClarity
08/12 Montreal, Quebec Hans Schmidt & Waldo Von Erich vs. Chief White Owl & Dale Roberts
08/19 Montreal, Quebec Ox Baker vs. Dale Roberts
09/09 Montreal, Quebec Jos & Paul LeDuc beat Dale Roberts & Larry Moquin
09/16 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts vs. Aki Yoshihara
09/23 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts & Antonio Baillergeon vs. Matt Gilmore & Doug Kent
10/07 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts & Antonio Baillargeon vs. Buster Lloyd & Chin Lee
10/14 Montreal, Quebec Dutch Brink & Dale Roberts vs. Doug Kent & Matt Gilmore
10/21 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts & Dutch Brink vs. Mask #1 & #2
11/04 Montreal, Quebec Antonio Baillargeon & Dale Roberts vs. Matt Gilmore & Doug Kent
11/11 Montreal, Quebec Abdullah The Butcher beat Dale Roberts
11/25 Montreal, Quebec Brute Martin vs. Dale Roberts 
12/09 Montreal, Quebec Bulldog Brower & Mighty Ursus beat Gino Brito & Dale Roberts
12/16 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts & Dutch Brink vs. Matt Gilmore & Doug Kent


1969
01/13 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
01/20 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts & Juan Lopez vs. Hell’s Angels
Puerto Rico:
01/25 Cancha, Puerto Rico Dale Roberts vs. Matt Gilmore
International Wrestling Association:
01/27 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts & Willie Tremblay vs. Jos & Paul LeDuc
02/17 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts vs. Brute Martin
02/24 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts & Jacques Rougeau vs. Jos & Paul LeDuc
03/04 Chicoutimi, Quebec(TV) Paul Diamond & Dale Roberts beat Jos & Paul Leduc by DQ
03/10 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts & Pierre LaSalle vs. Jos & Paul LeDuc
03/11 Chicoutimi, Quebec(TV) Dale Roberts beat Butch Morgan
03/18 Chicoutimi, Quebec(TV) Tony Baillargeon & Dale Roberts beat Eric the Red & Jos Leduc
03/24 Montreal, Quebec Abdullah the Butcher beat Dale Roberts
03/25 Chicoutimi, Quebec(TV) Dale Roberts beat Chin Lee
04/07 Montreal, Quebec Tony Angelo & Ed Creatchman beat Pierre Labelle & Dale Roberts
04/14 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts vs. Paul LeDuc
04/28 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts vs. Ron Sanders
05/04 St. Jean, Quebec Chin Lee vs. Dale Roberts
05/05 Montreal, Quebec Jos & Paul Leduc beat Tony Baillargeon & Dale Roberts
05/09 Quebec City, Quebec Jos & Paul Leduc beat Len Shelley & Dale Roberts
05/10 Granby, Quebec Dale Roberts & Gino Brito vs. Jos & Paul LeDuc
05/16 Quebec City, Quebec Dale Roberts beat Ben Sharkey
05/18 Donnacona, Quebec Dale Roberts beat Pat Lawrence
05/19 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts & Len Shelley vs. Mask #1 & #2
05/23 Quebec City, Quebec Abdullah the Butcher beat Dale Roberts
05/28 St. Foy, Quebec Buster Gordon beat Dale Roberts
06/02 Montreal, Quebec Jos & Paul Leduc beat Carlos Colon & Dale Roberts
06/06 Quebec City, Quebec Dale Roberts beat Michel Paridis
06/15 Donnacona, Quebec Jos & Paul Leduc beat Rene Goulet & Dale Roberts
06/16 Montreal, Quebec Paul Leduc vs. Dale Roberts
06/22 Donnacona, Quebec Dale Roberts beat Pat Lawrence by DQ
06/30 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts beat Don Serrano
07/04 Quebec City, Quebec Dale Roberts beat Lord Anthony Stark by countout
07/06 Donnacona, Quebec Jos & Paul Leduc vs. Johnny Rougeau & Dale Roberts
07/06 St. Georges de Beauce, Quebec Dale Roberts beat Chin Lee
07/07 Montreal, Quebec Lord Anthony Stark vs. Dale Roberts
07/11 Quebec City, Quebec Dale Roberts beat Eric the Red by DQ
07/13 St. Georges de Beauce, Quebec Dale Roberts & Jacques Rougeau beat Abdullah the Butcher & Fidel Castillo
07/18 Quebec City, Quebec Dale Roberts beat Duke Savage
07/19 Granby, Quebec Dale Roberts & Andre Carpentier vs. Don Serrano & Chin Lee
07/20 Donnacona, Quebec Abdullah the Butcher beat Dale Roberts
07/22 Chicoutimi, Quebec Fidel Castillo draw Dale Roberts
07/25 Quebec City, Quebec Mask #1 beat Dale Roberts by DQ
07/28 Montreal, Quebec Ivan Koloff & Hans Schmidt vs. Tony Baillargeon & Dale Roberts
07/29 Chicoutimi, Quebec Dale Roberts beat Chin Lee
08/07 Hull, Quebec Dale Roberts beat Eric the Red
08/10 St. Claire, Quebec Dale Roberts vs. Leo Burke
08/11 Montreal, Quebec Fidel Castillo vs. Dale Roberts
American Wrestling Association:
as Buddy Smith or Dale Roberts
10/11 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon beat Rene Goulet & Buddy Smith
10/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Hennig beat Buddy Smith
10/18 St. Paul, MN Buddy Smith beat Mark Starr
10/21 Eau Claire, WI Dale Roberts vs. Big Luke
10/21 Eau Claire, WI participated in a battle royal
10/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon beat Lee Mattson & Buddy Smith
10/25 Minneapolis, MN Blackjack Lanza beat Buddy Smith
11/01 St. Louis Park, MN Luke Graham beat Buddy Smith
11/08 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Blackjack Lanza beat Buddy Smith
11/08 Minneapolis, MN Bob Windham beat Buddy Smith
International Wrestling:
as Dale Roberts
11/11 Chicoutimi, Quebec Dale Roberts beat Butch Morgan
American Wrestling Association:
as Buddy Smith
11/11 Duluth, MN Bruce Kirk draw Buddy Smith
11/13 Milwaukee, WI Wilbur Snyder beat Buddy Smith
11/15 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dr. X beat Buddy Smith
11/15 St. Paul, MN Bruce Kirk draw Buddy Smith
11/26 Duluth, MN Blackjack Lanza beat Buddy Smith
11/26 Duluth, MN participated in a battle royal
11/28 Mellon, WI Buddy Smith vs. Bruce Kirk
11/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Mad Dog Vachon beat Buddy Smith
12/06 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Butcher & Mad Dog Vachon beat Buddy Smith & Bob Windham
12/12 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dale Roberts beat Bobby Jones
12/13 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Red Bastien beat Buddy Smith
12/19 Milwaukee, WI Luke Graham beat Buddy Smith
12/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Verne Gagne beat Buddy Smith
12/21 Duluth, MN Buddy Smith draw Bob Brunelle


1970
01/02 Rockford, IL Bob Windham beat Buddy Smith
01/03 Milwaukee, WI Lars Anderson beat Buddy Smith
01/04 St. Paul, MN Luke Graham beat Buddy Smith
01/09 Winnipeg, Manitoba Leroy Hirsch beat Dale Roberts
01/10 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Bob Brunelle & Buddy Smith
01/17 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Billy Red Lyons beat Buddy Smith
01/20 Chicago, IL Prince Pullins beat Buddy Smith
01/23 Winnipeg, Manitoba Buddy Smith beat Bruce Kirk
01/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher beat Buddy Smith & Ken Yates
01/25 Minneapolis, MN Billy Red Lyons beat Buddy Smith
01/28 Duluth, MN Luke Graham vs. Buddy Smith
01/30 Milwaukee, WI Pepper Gomez beat Buddy Smith
01/31 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Edouard Carpentier beat Buddy Smith
02/01 Minneapolis, MN Buddy Smith beat Mike Lavine
02/03 Chicago, IL Pepper Gomez beat Buddy Smith
02/06 Denver, CO Bob Windham beat Buddy Smith
02/07 Omaha, NE Frankie Hester beat Buddy Smith by DQ
02/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Pepper Gomez beat Buddy Smith
02/15 St. Paul, MN Bill Howard beat Buddy Smith
02/20 Winnipeg, Manitoba Bob Brunelle draw Buddy Smith
02/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Butcher & Mad Dog Vachon beat Kenny Jay & Buddy Smith
03/01 Minneapolis, MN Lars Anderson beat Buddy Smith
03/06 Columbus, NE Buddy Smith & Ali Ben Khan vs. Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski
03/06 Columbus, NE Buddy Smith vs. Reggie Parks
03/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) The Crusher beat Buddy Smith
03/14 Minneapolis, MN Blackjack Lanza beat Buddy Smith
03/20 St. Louis, MO Dick The Bruiser beat Buddy Smith
03/21 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Edouard Carpentier beat Buddy Smith
03/22 Minneapolis, MN Red Bastien vs. Buddy Smith
03/26 Denver, CO Buddy Smith draw Bill Howard
Tri-State Wrestling:
as Buddy Roberts with Jerry Brown as The Hollywood Blondes 
03/28 Oklahoma City, OK(TV) Buddy Roberts beat Don Soto
03/28 Tulsa, OK Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Danny Hodge & Bruce Kirk
04/01 Fort Smith, AR Buddy Roberts beat Red McKim
04/03 Oklahoma City, OK Buddy Roberts beat Ronnie Paul
04/04 Oklahoma City, OK(TV) Buddy Roberts beat Ronnie Paul
American Wrestling Association:
04/04 Elk River, MN Buddy Smith vs. Bill Howard
Tri-State Wrestling:
04/06 Shreveport, LA Buddy Roberts & Little Bruiser beat Johnny War Eagle & Billy Colt
04/07 Monroe, LA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Bruck Kirk & Len Shelly
04/08 Fort Smith, AR Red McKim beat Buddy Roberts
04/10 Oklahoma City, OK Buddy Roberts beat Bruce Kirk
04/11 Oklahoma City, OK(TV) Buddy Roberts beat Cisco Grimaldo
04/12 Tulsa, OK Bruce Kirk & Klondike Bill beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
04/14 Monroe, LA Buddy Roberts & Little Bruiser beat Bruce Kirk & Colt
04/15 Fort Smith, AR Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Danny Hodge & Red McKim
04/17 Oklahoma City, OK Buddy Roberts beat Treach Phillips
04/18 Oklahoma City, OK(TV) Buddy Roberts beat Treach Phillips
04/20 Shreveport, LA Aldo Bogni & Buddy Roberts beat Luke Brown & Bruce Kirk
04/21 Monroe, LA Aldo Bogni & Buddy Roberts beat Scandor Akbar & Bruce Kirk
04/22 Fort Smith, AR Danny Hodge beat Buddy Roberts
04/22 Fort Smith, AR Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Danny Hodge & Red McKim
04/24 Oklahoma City, OK Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Klondike Bill & Treach Phillips
04/25 Oklahoma City, OK(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Cisco Grimaldo & Ken Lucas
04/27 Tulsa, OK Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown draw Luke Brown & Bruce Kirk
04/28 Monroe, LA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Danny Hodge & Klondike Bill
04/29 Fort Smith, AR Buddy Roberts draw Red McKim
04/29 Fort Smith, AR Bill Watts & Red McKim beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/01 Oklahoma City, OK Scandor Akbar & Luke Brown beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
05/02 Oklahoma City, OK(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Treach Phillips & Ronnie Paul
05/04 Shreveport, LA Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Luke Brown & Bruce Kirk
05/05 Monroe, LA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Bill Watts & Luke Brown
05/06 Fort Smith, AR Buddy Roberts draw Red McKim
05/06 Fort Smith, AR Bill Watts & Red McKIm beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Central States Wrestling:
05/08 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Buddy Roberts beat Jon Soto by DQ
Tri-State Wrestling:
05/08 Oklahoma City, OK Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Skandor Akbar & Luke Brown in NWA(Tri-State) United States Title tournament
05/08 Oklahoma City, OK Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Bill Watts & Danny Hodge to win NWA(Tri-State) United States Tag Title in tournament final
05/09 Oklahoma City, OK(TV) Danny Hodge & Skandor Akbar beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/09 Tulsa, OK Luke Brown & Danny Hodge beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
American Wrestling Association:
05/11 Omaha, NE(TV) Lars Anderson beat Buddy Smith
Tri-State Wrestling:
05/11 Shreveport, LA Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Scandor Akbar & Luke Brown
05/12 Monroe, LA Luke Brown & Bill Watts beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
05/13 Fort Smith, AR Red McKim & Bill Watts beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts by DQ
05/13 Fort Smith, AR Buddy Roberts no contest with Bill Watts
Central States Wrestling:
05/14 Kansas City KS Pedro Amessa beat Buddy Roberts
Tri-State Wrestling:
05/15 Oklahoma City, OK Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts draw Luke Brown & Danny Hodge
05/16 Oklahoma City, OK(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Treach Phillips & Ronnie Paul
05/18 Shreveport, LA Luke Brown & Danny Hodge beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts by DQ
05/19 Little Rock, AR Buddy Roberts vs. Danny Hodge
05/19 Little Rock, AR Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown double DQ Danny Hodge & Luke Brown
05/20 Springfield, MO Danny Hodge & Luke Brown beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
05/21 Wichita Falls, TX Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Danny Hodge & Red McKim
05/21 Wichita Falls, TX Red McKim draw Buddy Roberts
05/22 Oklahoma City, OK Luke Brown & Danny Hodge beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts by DQ
05/23 Oklahoma City, OK(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Jerry Kozak & Cisco Grimaldi\o
American Wrestling Association:
05/23 Omaha, NE Bill Howard draw Buddy Smith
Tri-State Wrestling:
05/24 Tulsa, OK Luke Brown & Danny Hodge beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
05/25 Hope, AR Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Danny Hodge & Chief War Eagle
05/26 Little Rock, AR Danny Hodge & Luke Brown beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
05/27 Springfield, MO Luke Brown & Danny Hodge beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts to win NWA(Tri-State) United States Tag Title
05/29 Oklahoma City, OK Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Luke Brown & Danny Hodge to win NWA(Tri-State) United States Tag Title
06/01 Tulsa, OK Luke Brown & Danny Hodge vs. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
06/02 Little Rock, AR Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Danny Hodge & Luke Brown in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/05 Oklahoma City, OK buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown draw Aldo Bogni & Sputnik Monroe
06/09 Little Rock, AR Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Bill Watts & Luke Brown
06/12 Oklahoma City, OK Aldo Bogni & Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
06/16 Little Rock, AR Bill Watts beat Buddy Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/17 Greenville, MS Klondike Bill & Ronnie Paul beat Buddy Roberts & Tim Tyler
06/17 Greenville, MS Buddy Roberts beat Ronnie Paul
06/18 Jackson, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Klondike Bill & Jack Curtis, Jr.
06/19 Oklahoma City, OK Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & The Spoiler beat Bill Watts, Sputnik Monroe & Aldo Bogni
06/22 Shreveport, LA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Billy Red Lyons & Rene Goulet
06/23 Little Rock, AR Billy Red Lyons & Luke Brown beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/24 Greenville, MS Buddy Roberts vs. Bruce Kirk
06/25 Jackson, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons
06/26 Oklahoma City, OK Billy Red Lyons & Rene Goulet beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
06/29 Shreveport, lA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Billy Red Lyons & Rene Goulet
07/01 Greenville, MS Billy Red Lyons beat Buddy Roberts
07/02 Jackson, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons
07/03 Oklahoma City, OK Klondike Bill beat Buddy Roberts
07/06 Shreveport, LA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Billy Red Lyons & Rene Goulet
07/09 Jackson, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons in a match with 2 referees where NWA(Tri-State) United States Tag Title was held up
07/10 Oklahoma City, OK Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Billy Red Lyons & Rene Goulet
07/13 Shreveport, LA Buddy Roberts vs. Billy Red Lyons
07/15 Greenville, MS Treach Phillips(sub for Buddy Roberts) draw Billy Red Lyons
07/15 Greenville, MS Bill Watts, Billy Red Lyons & George Hultz beat Jerry Brown, Treach Phillips(sub for Buddy Roberts) & Chuck Karbo
07/16 Jackson, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons to win held up NWA(Tri-State) United States Tag Title in a 3 of 5 falls match
07/17 Oklahoma City, OK Billy Red Lyons beat Buddy Roberts
07/20 Shreveport, LA Luke Brown & Klondike Bill beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
07/22 Greenville, MS Luke Brown draw Buddy Roberts
07/30 Jackson, MS Buddy Roberts vs. Billy Red Lyons
08/10 Tulsa, OK Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts vs. Rene Goulet & Billy Red Lyons
08/11 Little Rock, AR Billy Red Lyons & Rene Goulet beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
08/13 Longview, TX Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Bruck Kirk & Chuck Benson
08/20 Jackson, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Billy Red Lyons & Rene Goulet
08/24 Shreveport, LA Klondike Bill & Johnny War Eagle beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
08/26 Greenville, MS Cowboy Bill Watts & Rene Goulet beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
08/27 Jackson, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Rene Goulet & Klondike Bill
08/31 Shreveport, LA Klondike Bill beat Buddy Roberts by DQ
09/04 Oklahoma City, OK Bill Watts & Jean war Eagle beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
09/07 Shreveport, LA Bill Watts & Klondike Bill beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/11 Oklahoma City, OK Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Jean War Eagle & Rene Goulet
09/12 Joplin, MO Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Bill Watts & Rene Goulet in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/14 Tulsa, OK Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Klondike Bill & Jean War Eagle
09/15 Little Rock, AR Rene Goulet & Klondike Bill(sub for Bill Watts) beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/21 Tulsa, OK Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Johnny War Eagle & Klondike Bill
09/22 Little Rock, AR Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & The Spoiler beat Bill Watts, Klondike Bill & Rene Goulet
09/24 Jackson, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Klondike Bill & Luke Brown
09/29 Little Rock, AR Bill Watts, Klondike Bill & Rene Goulet beat Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & The Spoiler
10/01 Jackson, MS Buddy Roberts vs. Luke Brown
10/01 Jackson, MS Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & The Spoiler vs. Danny Hodge, Klondike Bill & Luke Brown
10/05 Tulsa, OK Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Jean War Eagle & Ronnie Etchison
10/08 Jackson, MS Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & The Spoiler vs. Bill Watts, Danny Hodge & Luke Brown in an elimination match with Klondike Bill as special referee
10/10 Joplin, MO Bill Watts beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown in a handicap match
10/12 Shreveport, LA Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Johnny War Eagle & Ronnie Etchison
10/15 Greenville, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Luke Brown & Rene Goulet
10/17 Joplin, MO Bill Watts & Danny Hodge beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/19 Shreveport, LA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Bill Watts & Rene Goulet
10/21 Greenville, MS Billy Red Lyons & Rene Goulet beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
10/21 Greenville, MS Billy Red Lyons beat Buddy Roberts
10/26 Shreveport, LA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Randy & Jack Curtis
10/28 Greenville, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Rene Goulet & Frank Dalton
10/31 Joplin, MO Billy Red Lyons beat Rock Hunter(sub for Buddy Roberts) by DQ
10/31 Joplin, MO Billy Red Lyons & Red McKim beat Jerry Brown & Rock Hunter(sub for Buddy Roberts) in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/02 Shreveport, LA Bill Watts & Rene Goulet beat Duke Myers(sub for Buddy Roberts) & Jerry Brown with Klondike Bill as special referee
11/04 Greenville, MS Jerry Brown & Duke Myers(sub for Buddy Roberts) beat Billy Red Lyons & Rene Goulet
11/07 Joplin, MO Red McKim beat Buddy Roberts
11/07 Joplin, MO Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Red McKim & Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/08 Shreveport, LA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Klondike Bill & Luke Brown in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/14 Joplin, MO Klondike Bill beat Buddy Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/16 Shreveport, LA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Klondike Bill & Luke Brown
11/23 Shreveport, LA Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
11/29 Monroe, LA Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown to win NWA(Tri-State) United States Tag Title
11/30 Shreveport, LA Billy Red Lyons & Bill Watts beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
12/04 Oklahoma City, OK Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
12/07 Shreveport, LA Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
12/08 Little Rock, AR Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
12/12 Joplin, MO Danny Hodge beat Buddy Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/14 Shreveport, LA Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by reverse decision
12/15 Little Rock, AR Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/16 Greenville, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Luke Brown & Grizzly Smith
12/17 Jackson, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons
12/19 Joplin, MO Bill Watts & Danny Hodge beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown in a 2 of 3 falls match


1971
01/11 Shreveport, LA Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
01/14 Greenville, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Grizzly Smith & Siki Samara
01/16 Oklahoma City, OK Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
01/21 New Orleans, LA Billy Red Lyons & Johnny Boyle beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
01/23 Oklahoma City, OK Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
01/26 Little Rock, AR Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/02 Little Rock, AR Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/04 Greenville, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Tom Jones & Alex The Butcher
02/05 Oklahoma City, OK Sputnik Monroe & Tom Jones beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
02/09 Little Rock, AR Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/11 Greenville, MS Grizzly Smith & Tom Jones beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
02/12 Oklahoma City, OK Billy Red Lyons beat Buddy Roberts
02/12 Oklahoma City, OK participated with Jerry Brown in a tag team battle royal
International Wrestling Association:
02/22 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts vs. ??
04/19 Montreal, Quebec Jerry Brown & Dale Roberts vs. Jacques Rougeau & Gino Brito
06/11 Granby, Quebec Dale Roberts vs. Edouard Carpentier in a death match
07/02 Granby, Quebec Dale Roberts vs. Reggie Parks
07/02 Granby, Quebec participated in a 15-man battle royal
08/03 Verdun, Quebec Reggie Parks, Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle vs. Dale Roberts, Jerry Brown & Anthony Stark
08/06 Granby, Quebec Dale Roberts vs. Yvon obert, Jr.
09/05 Toronto, Ontario Jerry Brown & Dale Roberts beat Reggie Parks & Chief Little Bear
International Wrestling Enterprise:
10/25 Fuyuka, Japan Buddy Roberts beat Animal Hamaguchi(13:10) by submission
10/26 Semmaya, Japan
10/27 Morioka, Japan Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Strong Kobayashi & Animal Hamaguchi(45:03) in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/30 Iwaizumi, Japan Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Isamu Teranishi beat Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Vic Rosettani(29:29) in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/31 Tono, Japan Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Baron von Raschke beat Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura & Tetsunosuke Daigo(40:18) in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/01 Nagoya, Japan
11/04 Komatsu, Japan
11/07 Mitsuke, Japan
11/08 Murakammi, Japan Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown draw Strong Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi(30:00)
11/09 Gosen, Japan
11/11 Numazu, Japan
11/12 Chiba, Japan
11/14 Koga, Japan
11/30 Saitama, Japan Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown double countout with Thunder Sugiyama & Rusher Kimura(25:56) in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/01 Tokyo, Japan
12/02 Chiba, Japan Rusher Kimura beat Buddy Roberts(24:17) by KO in a steel cage match
12/04 Otsu, Japan Strong Kobayashi, Tetsunosuke Daigo & Mr. Chin beat Buddy Roberts, Ken Yates & Don Muraco(29:14) in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/06 Fukuchiyama, Japan Strong Kobayashi beat Buddy Roberts(29:15) via pinfall
12/08 Anan, Japan Strong Kobayashi beat Buddy Roberts(44:44) in 1 2 of 3 falls match
12/09 Himeji, Japan
12/11 Kawasaki, Japan
12/12 Hanno, Japan Thunder Sugiyama & Rusher Kimura beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown(26:55) in a 2 of 3 falls match


1972
International Wrestling Association:
01/23 Quebec City, Quebec Edouard Carpentier, Andre The Giant & Johnny War Eagle beat Dale Roberts, Jerry Brown & Blackjack Mulligan
01/28 Quebec City, Quebec Butcher & Mad Dog Vachon beat Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
02/15 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Jos & Paul LeDuc
03/23 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Jean Ferre(Andre The Giant) & Edouard Carpentier
05/07 Quebec City, Quebec Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ovila Asselin & Denis Gauthier
06/01 Verdun, Quebec Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. ?? & ??
06/19 Quebec City, Quebec Edouard Carpentier & Bob Brunelle beat Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown
06/26 Ottawa, Ontario Jerry Brown & Dale Roberts beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ in a cage match
08/02 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Yvon Robert & Edouard Carpentier
06/28 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Reggie Parks & Ricco Garcia(11:02) via pinfall
08/25 Quebec City, Quebec Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Jackie Wiecz & Ricco Garcia
09/03 Sept-Iles, Quebec Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Robert, Jr. by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/07 Montreal, Quebec Paul & Jos Leduc beat Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
10/14 Atlanta, GA(TV) Bob Armstrong & Argentina Apollo draw Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
10/17 Savannah, GA participated in and won a 14-man battle royal
International Wrestling Association:
10/17 Montreal, Quebec Paul & Jos Leduc beat Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
10/20 Atlanta, GA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat George Grant & Jesse James
10/24 Savannah, GA Bob Armstrong & Tommy Seigler beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
10/27 Atlanta, GA Dick Steinborn & Argentina Apollo draw Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
10/28 Atlanta, GA(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tommy Seigler & Roberto Soto
10/31 Savannah, GA Buddy Roberts & Tommy Seigler beat Bob Armstrong & The Avenger
11/03 Atlanta, GA Dick Steinborn & Argentina Apollo draw Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
11/04 Griffin, GA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Bob Armstrong & Tommy Seigler
11/07 Savannah, GA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Bob Armstrong & The Avenger by DQ
11/10 Atlanta, GA participated in a battle royal
11/10 Atlanta, GA Buddy Roberts draw Argentina Apollo
11/17 Atlanta, GA Bob Armstrong, Argentina Apollo & Tommy Siegler no contest with Rock Hunter, Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
11/21 Macon, GA Tommy Seigler & Argentina Apollo no contest with Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
All-South Wrestling Alliance:
11/24 Atlanta, GA El Mongol & Tommy Seigler beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
11/28 Savannah, GA Tommy Seigler, Dick Steinborn, Roberto Soto & Argentina Apollo beat Ox Baker, Assassin #2, Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
12/01 Atlanta, GA Tommy Seigler, Roberto Soto & Argentina Apollo vs. Assassin #2, Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
12/05 Savannah, GA Dick Steinborn & Argentina Apollo beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
12/08 Atlanta, GA Dick Steinborn & Argentina Apollo beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
12/15 Atlanta, GA Tommy Seigler, Argentina Apollo, El Mongol & the Avenger defeated Skandor Akbar, Ox Baker, Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
12/22 Atlanta, GA Tommy Seigler vs. Buddy Roberts
12/28 Athens, GA Rock Hunter, Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tommy Seigler, Roberto Soto & Argentina Apollo


1973
01/01 Columbus, GA participated in a battle royal
01/06 Atlanta, GA(TV) Dick Steinborn & Argentina Apollo beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
01/08 Columbus, GA Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts vs. Tommy Siegler & Ted Oates
01/09 Atlanta, GA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Tommy Seigler & The Avenger
International Wrestling Association:
01/15 Quebec City, Quebec Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher beat Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown
01/16 Montreal, Quebec Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher by DQ
All-South Wrestling Alliance:
01/20 Atlanta, GA(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Tommy Seigler & El Mongol
01/22 Columbus, GA Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts vs. Tommy Siegler & Ted Oates
01/23 Atlanta, GA Ray Candy & Bearcat Wright beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
01/26 Cartersville, GA Kubla Kahn beat Buddy Roberts
Tri-State Wrestling:
02/15 Greenville, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Skandor Akbar & The Pro(sub for Igor Putski) in 2 of 3 falls match
02/15 Greenville, MS Buddy Roberts draw Skandor Akbar
02/19 Tulsa, OK Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Dennis Stamp & Bull Bullinski
02/20 Tulsa, OK(TV) Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Dennis Stamp & Bull Bullinski to win NWA(Tri-State) United States Tag Title
02/22 Greenville, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Dennis Stamp & Bull Bullinski in 2 of 3 falls match
02/26 Tulsa, OK Dennis Stamp & Dr. X beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
03/01 Greenville, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown double DQ Dewey Robertson & Dennis Stamp in 2 of 3 falls match
03/01 Greenville, MS Buddy Roberts beat Dennis Stamp by countout
03/05 Tulsa, OK Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Dennis Stamp & Dr. X
03/08 Greenville, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Dewey Robertson & Dennis Stamp in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match with 2 referees
03/26 Shreveport, LA Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Don Jardine vs. Dr. X, Dewey Robertson & Jake Smith
04/02 Tulsa, OK Johnny Eagles & Dennis Stamp beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
04/12 Greenville, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mr. C & Igor Putski
04/16 Shreveport, LA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown no contest with Eddie Sullivan & Rip Tyler
04/?? ?? Rip Tyler & Eddie Sullivan beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts to win NWA(Tri-State) United States Tag Title
04/28 Pittsburg, KS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Danny Hodge & Dennis Stamp
05/?? Alexandria, LA Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts vs. Dewey Robertson & Dennis Stamp
05/03 Tulsa, OK Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Dr. X & Dennis Stamp
International Wrestling Association:
05/06 Verdun, Quebec Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Edouard Carpentier & Jackie Wiecz
05/?? ??, Quebec Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown beat ?? & ?? to win Grand Prix Tag Title
06/05 Verdun, Quebec Dale Roberts, Jerry Brown & Oliver Humberdink vs. Edouard Carpentier & Jackie Wiecz in a handicap match
07/14 Montreal, Quebec Edouard Carpentier & Bruno Sammartino beat Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown to win Grand Prix Tag Title
??/?? ??, Quebec Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Bruno Sammartino & Edouard Carpentier to win Grand Prix Tag Title
09/24 Ottawa, Ontario Dale Roberts beat Johnny War Eagle
10/09 Verdun, Quebec Dale Roberts, Jerry Brown & Chuck O’Connor vs. Andre The Giant, Don Leo Jonathan & Edouard Carpentier
10/17 Montreal, Quebec Jos & Paul LeDuc beat Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown to win Grand Prix Tag Title
10/20 Verdun, Quebec Dale Roberts, Jerry Brown, Oliver Humperdink & Chuck O’Connor vs. Edouard Carpentier, Don Leo Jonathan & Gigi The Greek in a handicap match
10/?? ??, Quebec Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Jos & Paul LeDuc to win Grand Prix Tag Title
11/06 Verdun, Quebec Don Leo Jonathon, Eduard Carpentier & Gigi The Great beat Chuck O’Connor, Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
11/12 Quebec City, Quebec Edouard Carpentier, Jean War Eagle & Pat Ethefier beat Chuck O’Connor, Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
11/13 Verdun, Quebec Killer Kowalski & Gilles Poisson beat Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown to win Grand Prix Tag Title
11/20 Verdun, Quebec Chuck O’Connor & Dale Roberts beat Jean War Eagle & Pat Ethefier
11/26 Quebec City, Quebec Edouard Carpentier, Pat Ethefier & Jean War Eagle beat Tarzan Tyler, Dale Roberts & Chuck O’Connor


1974
American Wrestling Association:
02/13 Honolulu, HI Peter Maivia & Sam Steamboat beat Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown
Championship Wrestling From Florida:
02/28 Tampa, FL(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Roy Lee Welch & Kevin Sullivan
03/04 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown draw Kevin Sullivan & Haystacks Calhoun
03/05 Fort Myers, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Tom Jones & Steve Keirn
03/06 Fort Pierce, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Paul Leduc & Tony Charles
03/06 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Jos & Paul LeDuc
03/08 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Great Malenko & Kevin Sullivan
03/09 Sarasota, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Ron Fuller & Tom Jones
03/11 West Palm Beach, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Jim James & Paul Leduc
03/12 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tom Jones & Rick Sanchez
03/14 Tampa, FL(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Haystacks Calhoun & Kevin Sullivan by countout
03/15 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Steve Keirn & Tom Jones
03/16 Punta Gorda, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Roberto Soto & Tom Jones
03/17 St. Petersburg, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tom Jones & Steve Keirn
03/18 West Palm Beach, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Paul Leduc & Tom Jones
03/19 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Dick Slater & Stan Vachon to win NWA Florida Tag Team Title
03/20 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Jack Welch
03/21 Tampa, FL(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Kevin Sullivan
03/21 Fort Pierce, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Kevin Sullivan
03/22 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Kevin Sullivan
03/23 Leesburg, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Danny Hodge & Tom Jones
03/25 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Dick Slater & Stan Vachon
03/26 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
03/27 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Jos & Paul Leduc
03/28 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Kevin Sullivan & Roberto Soto
03/29 Tallahassee, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Louie Tillet & Kevin Sullivan
04/02 Fort Myers, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Mr. Fort Myers & Roberto Soto
04/03 Miami, FL Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
04/04 Jacksonville, FL Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Stan Vachon & Dick Slater
04/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Danny Hodge & Tony Charles
04/06 Sarasota, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Dick Slater & Stan Vachon
04/08 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Kevin Sullivan & Jack Welch
04/09 Fort Myers, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Jos Leduc & Jack Welch
04/10 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Kevin Sullivan & Roberto Soto
04/13 Leesburg, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Danny Hodge & Ron Fuller
04/15 Orlando, FL Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
04/16 Tampa, FL Danny Hodge & Ron Fuller draw Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
04/17 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown draw Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
04/18 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Haystacks Calhoun & Dennis Stamp
04/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
04/20 Vero Beach, FL Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
04/22 Orlando, FL Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
04/23 Fort Myers, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
04/24 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Andre The Giant & Louie Tillet
04/25 Jacksonville, FL Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Andre the Giant & Louie Tillet
04/26 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
04/27 Leesburg, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Danny Hodge & Roberto Soto
04/29 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan in a no DQ match
04/30 Fort Myers, FL Mike Graham, Kevin Sullivan & Jack Welch beat Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Sonny Rogers
05/01 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Danny Hodge & Ron Fuller
05/02 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown draw Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
05/03 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
05/04 Sarasota, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
05/06 Orlando, FL Mike Graham, Kevin Sullivan & Eddie Graham beat Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Sir Oliver Humperdink
05/07 Tampa, FL Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
05/08 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Danny Hodge & Roberto Soto
05/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan in a no DQ match
05/13 Orlando, FL Eddie & Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/14 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ron & Robert Fuller
05/15 Miami, FL Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan draw Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/16 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
05/17 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Sir Oliver Humperdink vs. Mike Graham, Kevin Sullivan & Tony Charles
05/18 St. Petersburg, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Eddie & Mike Graham
05/20 West Palm Beach, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Kevin Sullivan & Tony Charles
05/21 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Don Muraco & Danny Hodge
05/22 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tom Jones & Tony Charles
05/23 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ron & Robert Fuller
05/24 Tallahassee, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Roberto Soto
05/25 Sarasota, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Danny Hodge & Tony Charles
05/27 West Palm Beach, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Ron & Robert Fuller
05/28 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Ron Fuller
05/29 Miami, FL Don Muraco & Danny Hodge draw Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/30 Jacksonville, FL Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Andre the Giant and Don Muraco by DQ
05/31 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Danny Hodge & Ron Fuller
06/03 West Palm Beach, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Bill Watts & Ron Fuller
06/04 Tampa, FL Bill Watts & Ron Fuller beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
06/05 Miami, FL Danny Hodge & Don Muraco beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
06/07 Tallahassee, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Don Muraco & Tom Jones
06/08 Jacksonville, FL Bill Watts & Ron Fuller beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
06/10 West Palm Beach, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Bill Watts & Ron Fuller
06/11 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Bill Watts & Ron Fuller
06/12 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles
06/13 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown draw Ron Fuller & Tony Charles
06/14 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Danny Hodge & Tony Charles
06/15 Sarasota, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Danny Hodge & Don Muraco
06/18 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Johnny Weaver & Tony Charles
06/19 Miami, FL Bob Armstrong & Don Muraco beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
06/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Ron Fuller & Tony Charles
06/22 Palatka, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Danny Hodge & Roberto Soto
06/24 West Palm Beach, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Bob Armstrong & Don Muraco
06/25 Fort Myers, FL ***Show Cancelled*** Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Kevin Sullivan & Tony Charles
06/26 Miami, FL Kevin Sullivan & Tony Charles beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
06/27 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown draw Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles
06/28 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & The Samoan vs. Ron Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles
06/29 Lakeland, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Tony Charles & Kevin Sullivan
07/02 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Hiro Matsuda & Tony Charles
07/03 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Pat Barrett beat Tony Charles & Silento Rodriguez
07/04 Jacksonville, FL Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
07/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Tony Charles & Jerry Brisco
07/08 West Palm Beach, FL Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Oliver Humperdink vs. Don Muraco, Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles
07/09 Tampa, FL Don Muraco & Dick Slater(sub for Jerry Brisco) beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
07/10 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Pat Barrett & Tony Charles
07/12 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Tony Charles & Jerry Brisco in a Texas tornado match
07/13 Jacksonville, FL Tony Charles & Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
07/15 West Palm Beach, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Don Muraco & Bob Armstrong
07/16 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Pat Barrett
07/17 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown draw Tony Charles & Kevin Sullivan
07/18 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles
07/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Sir Oliver Humperdink vs. Dick Slater, Tony Charles & Pat Barrett
07/20 St. Petersburg, FL Mike Graham & Dick Slater beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
07/22 West Palm Beach, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Don Muraco & Tony Charles
07/23 Fort Myers, FL Don Muraco & Kevin Sullivan beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
07/24 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Don Muraco & Pat Barrett
07/25 Jacksonville, FL Tony Charles, Don Muraco & Bob Armstrong beat Jerry Brown, Buddy Roberts & Sir Oliver Humperdink
07/26 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Dick Slater & Pat Barrett
07/29 West Palm Beach, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Dick Slater
07/30 Tampa, FL Jerry Brisco, Tony Charles & Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Sir Oliver Humperdink
07/31 Miami, FL Don Muraco & Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
08/01 Jacksonville, FL Bob Armstrong & Don Muraco beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts by DQ
08/02 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Jerry Brisco & Pat Barrett
08/03 Sarasota, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Jerry Brisco & Tony Charles
08/05 Orlando, FL Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
08/06 Tampa, FL Tony Charles & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
08/07 Miami, FL Tony Charles, Jerry Brisco & Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Sir Oliver Humperdink
08/08 Fort Pierce, FL Bob Armstrong & Ron Fuller beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
08/08 Fort Pierce, FL Tony Charles beat Buddy Roberts(sub for Sir Oliver Humperdink)
08/09 Fort Lauderdale, FL Pat Barrett, Jerry Brisco & Tony Charles vs. Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Sir Oliver Humberdink
08/10 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ron Fuller & Jerry Brisco in a Texas tornado match
08/12 Orlando, FL Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown in a Texas tornado match
08/13 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Eddie & Mike Graham by DQ
08/14 Miami, FL Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
08/15 Jacksonville, FL Tony Charles, Jerry Brisco & Ron Fuller beat Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Sir Oliver Humperdink
08/16 Tallahassee, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Tony Charles & Jerry Brisco
08/19 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco in a no DQ match
08/20 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Vic Rossitani(sub for Danny Hodge)
08/21 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Eddie & Mike Graham by DQ
08/22 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Mike Graham
08/23 Tallahassee, FL Tony Charles, Bob Armstrong & Kevin Sullivan vs. Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Sir Oliver Humperdink in an elimination match
08/24 St. Petersburg, FL Tony Charles, Eddie & Mike Graham vs. Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Sir Oliver Humperdink in an elimination match
08/26 Orlando, FL Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
08/27 Tampa, FL Eddie & Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown in a no DQ match
08/28 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Kevin Sullivan
08/29 Jacksonville, FL Eddie & Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
08/30 Fort Lauderdale, FL Eddie & Mike Graham vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
09/02 Orlando, FL Bob Armstrong, Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Sir Oliver Humperdink
09/03 Tampa, FL Dick Slater & Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown to win NWA Florida Tag Team Title
09/04 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Kevin Sullivan & Pat Barrett
09/05 Fort Pierce, FL Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Oliver Humperdink vs. Pat Barrett, Kevin Sullivan & Tony Charles
09/05 Jacksonville, FL Eddie & Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
09/06 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Don Muraco & Mike Graham
09/16 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Don Muraco
09/17 Tampa, FL Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
09/18 Miami, FL Vic Rossitani & Johnny Gray beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
09/20 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Ron Fuller & Vic Rossitani
09/21 Sarasota, FL Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Sir Oliver Humperdink vs. Eddie & Mike Graham in a no DQ, handicap match
09/23 Orlando, FL Tony Charles & Bob Armstrong(sub for Ron Fuller) beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
09/24 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Vic Rossitani
09/25 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown draw Tony Charles & Bob Armstrong
09/26 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Johnny Gray
09/27 Fort Lauderdale, FL Ron Fuller & Vic Rossitani vs. Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Sir Oliver Humperdink in a falls count anywhere, handicap match
09/30 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Vic Rossitani
10/01 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Mike Pappas
10/02 Miami, FL Tony Charles & Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
10/03 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Vic Rossitani
10/04 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco
10/07 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Tony Charles & Vic Rossitani
10/08 Fort Myers, FL Vic Rossitani & Johnny Gray beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
10/10 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown draw Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco
10/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL Jerry Brisco, Mike Graham & Vic Rossitani vs. Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Greg Valentine
10/14 Orlando, FL Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
10/15 Fort Myers, FL Vic Rossitani & Johnny Gray beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
10/16 Miami, FL Johnny Gray & Mike Pappas beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
10/18 Fort Lauderdale, FL Mike Graham, Jerry Brisco & Vic Rossitani vs. Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Sir Oliver Humperdink
10/21 Orlando, FL Don Muraco beat Buddy Roberts
10/22 Fort Myers, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Vic Rossitani & Johnny Gray
10/23 Miami, FL Don Muraco & Bob Armstrong draw Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
10/25 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts vs. Mike Graham
10/29 Fort Myers, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Frank Hester & Johnny Gray
10/30 Miami, FL Jos Leduc & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
10/31 Jacksonville, FL Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
11/01 Atlanta, GA Rocky Johnson & Bob Roop beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
11/04 Orlando, FL Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown in a no DQ, losers leave town match
11/05 Fort Myers, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Bob Backlund
Hollywood Wrestling:
11/20 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Dennis Stamp & Mando Lopez
11/21 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Pampero Firpo & Mando Lopez
11/22 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Dino Bravo & Victor Rivera
11/28 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Dennis Stamp & Mando Lopez
12/05 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Dino Bravo & Victor Rivera
12/06 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Louie Tillet(sub for Dino Bravo) & Victor Rivera to win NWA(Los Angeles) Americas Tag Title
12/11 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Mando Lopez & Mighty Zulu
12/12 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown draw Edouard Carpentier & Dino Bravo
12/19 Bakersfield, CA Edouard Carpentier & Dino Bravo beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
12/20 Los Angeles, CA Victor Rivera & Dino Bravo beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown


1975
01/02 Bakersfield, CA Dino Bravo & Porkchop Cash beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
01/03 Los Angeles, CA Edouard Carpentier, Dino Bravo, & Victor Rivera beat Greg Valentine, Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
01/11 Bakersfield, CA
01/17 Los Angeles, CA participated in a battle royal
01/17 Los Angeles, CA S.D. Jones & Porkchop Cash beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown to win NWA(Los Angeles) Americas Tag Title
01/22 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Louie Tillet & S.D. Jones
01/24 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat S.D. Jones & Porkchop Cash to win NWA(Los Angeles) Americas Tag Title
01/25 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Magnificent Zulu & S.D. Jones
01/29 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Dennis Stamp & Mando Lopez
01/31 Los Angeles, CA Greg Valentine & John Tolos draw Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
02/01 Bakersfield, CA Dino Bravo, S.D. Jones & Dennis Stamp(sub for Magnificent Zulu) beat Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Sir Oliver Humperdink by DQ
02/07 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Greg Valentine & John Tolos in 2 of 3 falls match
02/08 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Dennis Stamp & Porkchop Cash
02/12 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Dennis Stamp & Lou Anthony
02/15 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat John Tolos & S.D. Jones
02/19 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Dennis Stamp & Lou Anthony
02/21 Los Angeles, CA Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Louie Tillet & Dennis Stamp
02/27 San Diego, CA John Tolos, Edouard Carpentier & Dennis Stamp beat Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Oliver Humperdink
02/28 Los Angeles, CA John Tolos & Louie Tillet beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts to win NWA(Los Angeles) Americas Tag Title
03/01 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown draw Louie Tillet & Dennis Stamp(45:00)
03/07 Los Angeles, CA John Tolos & Louie Tillet beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts by DQ
03/12 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat S.D. Jones & Billy Rogers
03/14 Los Angeles, CA John Tolos & Louie Tillet beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
03/15 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Oliver Humperdink beat Dennis Stamp, Edouard Carpentier & S.D. Jones
03/19 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Jerry Brown, Buddy Roberts & Greg Valentine beat John Tolos, Louie Tillet & S.D. Jones
03/19 Los Angeles, CA(TV)  Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat John Tolos & Louie Tillet to win NWA(Los Angeles) Americas Tag Title
03/21 Los Angeles, CA Louie Tillet beat Buddy Roberts
03/22 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Dennis Stamp & S.D. Jones
03/25 San Diego, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat S.D. Jones & Dennis Stamp
03/26 Los Angeles, CA(TV) John Tolos beat Buddy Roberts
03/26 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Reno Tuufuli & S.D. Jones
03/28 Los Angeles, CA Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Louie Tillet & Edouard Carpentier
03/29 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Roberts beat Mando Lopez
04/02 Los Angeles, CA(TV) John Tolos, S.D. Jones & Dennis Stamp beat Greg Valentine, Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
04/04 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Dennis Stamp & S.D. Jones
04/05 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Mickey Doyle & S.D. Jones beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Big Time Wrestling:
04/05 San Francisco, CA Buddy Roberts vs. George Wells
Hollywood Wrestling:
04/09 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Sal Lothario & Mando Lopez
04/11 Los Angeles, CA Louie Tillet & Dennis Stamp beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown to win NWA(Los Angeles) Americas Tag Title
04/12 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Mickey Doyle & S.D. Jones
04/18 Los Angeles, CA Dennis Stamp & Louie Tillet beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
04/19 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Sal Lothario & Billy Rogers
04/23 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat El Negro & Reno Tuufuli
04/24 Bakersfield, CA Dennis Stamp & Mickey Doyle beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
04/25 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Louis Tillet & Dennis Stamp by DQ
04/29 San Diego, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Reno Tuufuli(22:00) in a handicap match
05/01 Bakersfield, CA Mickey Doyle & Dennis Stamp beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ in 2 of 3 falls match
05/06 San Diego, CA Don Muraco & Reno Tuufuli beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown(22:08)
05/07 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown bea Reno Tufuli & El Negro
05/14 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Louie Tillet & Dennis Stamp to win NWA(Los Angeles) Americas Tag Title
05/15 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Mickey Doyle & Dennis Stamp(35:00) via pinfall
05/16 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Roberts beat Mickey Doyle
05/20 San Diego, CA Don Muraco beat Buddy Roberts via pinfall
05/21 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Choi Sun beat El Negro, Reno Tufuli & Sal Lothario
05/22 Bakersfield, CA Don Muraco beat Buddy Roberts by DQ
05/23 Los Angeles, CA Don Muraco & Reno Tuufuli beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/28 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Sal Lothario & Mickey Doyle
05/29 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Choi Sun beat Mickey Doyle, Dennis Stamp & Don Muraco via pinfall
05/30 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Jerry Graham beat Don Muraco, Reno Tuufuli & Mickey Doyle
06/06 Los Angeles, CA Black Gordman & Goliath beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
06/09 Ventura, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Black Gordman & Goliath
06/13 Los Angeles, CA Black Gordman & Goliath beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown to win NWA(Los Angeles) Americas Tag Title
06/17 San Diego, CA Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Sir Oliver Humperdink beat Black Gordman, Great Goliath & Louie Tillet
06/18 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Choi Sun beat Don Muraco, Gene Yates & Reno Tuufuli
06/20 Los Angeles, CA Andre The Giant, Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Choi Sun
06/27 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Mickey Doyle & S.D. Jones
07/02 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Black Gordman & Louie Tillet beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts by DQ
07/04 Los Angeles, CA Black Gordman beat Buddy Roberts
07/08 San Diego, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Black Gordman & Goliath in a steel cage match
07/09 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Reno Tuufuli beat Buddy Roberts
07/09 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Reno Tuufuli & Tony Rocco
07/10 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Black Gordman & Goliath
07/11 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Black Gordman & Goliath
Big Time Wrestling:
07/12 San Francisco, CA Don Muraco & Pedro Morales beat Buddy Roberts & Karl Von Brauner
Hollywood Wrestling:
07/14 San Diego, CA Raul Mata beat Buddy Roberts
07/16 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Rocco & Mickey Doyle
07/17 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Roberts vs. Black Gordman in a Mexican death match
07/18 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown draw Black Gordman & Goliath
07/22 San Diego, CA Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Choi Sun beat Raul Mata, Black Gordman & Goliath
07/23 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown draw Mando Lopez & Raul Mata
07/25 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Black Gordman & Goliath to win NWA(Los Angeles) Americas Tag Title
Big Time Wrestling:
07/26 San Francisco, CA Don Muraco & Pedro Morales beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Hollywood Wrestling:
07/31 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Roberts beat Choi Sun in Scientific Wrestler tournament
07/31 Bakersfield, CA Buddy Roberts beat Reno Tuufuli in Scientific Wrestler tournament
07/31 Bakersfield, CA Chavo Guerrero beat Buddy Roberts via pinfall in Scientific Wrestler tournament final
07/31 Bakersfield, CA Black Gordman, Frank Hester & Sonny Austin beat Buddy Roberts, Oliver Humperdink & Fabulous Aussie in a elimination match
08/01 Los Angeles, CA Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi no contest with Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
08/08 Los Angeles, CA Black Gordman & Goliath beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown to win NWA(Los Angeles) Americas Tag Title
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/22 Nagoya, Japan Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Strong Kobayashi & Seiji Sakaguchi to win vacant NWA(Japan) North American Tag Title
10/02 ??, Japan Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown to win NWA(Japan) North American Tag Title
Tri-State Wrestling:
11/02 Shreveport, LA Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Pork Chop Cash & Mike Pappas
11/09 Shreveport, LA Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Dick Murdoch & Ted DiBiase
11/16 Shreveport, LA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Jay Clayton & Danny Hodge
11/23 Shreveport, LA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Jay Clayton & Danny Hodge
11/24 Tulsa, OK Ted DiBiase & Mike Pappas vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
12/04 Greenville, MS Danny Hodge & Jay Clayton beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
12/11 Greenville, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Danny Hodge & Jay Clayton
12/17 Jackson, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Danny Hodge & Tony Rocco

Last edited on Tue Mar 1st, 2011 08:34 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 13th, 2009 01:39 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline

1976
01/14 Greenville, MS Greg Valentine & Bill Watts beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
01/21 Greenville, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Greg Valentine & Bill Watts in a 3 of 5 falls match
03/10 Jackson, MS Greg Valentine & Gorgeous George Jr. beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
03/18 New Orleans, LA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Greg Valentine & Gorgeous George, Jr. to win NWA(Tri-State) United States Tag Title
03/25 Greenville, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Greg Valentine & Gorgeous George, Jr.
03/29 Tulsa, OK Buck Robley & Bob Slaughter beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown to win NWA(Tri-State) United States Tag Title
03/31 Greenville, MS Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Greg Valentine & Gorgeous George, Jr.
04/19 Tulsa, OK Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ted DiBIase & Jay Clayton
05/03 Tulsa, OK Jay Clayton & Nelson Royal beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
Check
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
06/28 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Igor Bennett & Johnny Ringo
06/29 Fort Myers, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Pappas & Johnny Ringo
06/30 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ricky Steamboat & Mike Pappas
07/02 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Pappas & Johnny Ringo
07/03 Dade City, FL Buddy Robert & Jerry Brown vs. Ricky Steamboat & Johnny Ringo
07/03 Dade City, FL participated in a battle royal
07/06 Fort Myers, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Raul Mata & Don Serrano
07/07 Miami, FL Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
07/08 Melbourne, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Raul Mata
07/09 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Don Serrano & Johnny Ringo
07/13 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Don Serrano & Johnny Ringo
07/14 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Raul Mata & Don Serrano
07/16 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Raul Mata & Don Serrano
07/20 Fort Myers, FL Ricky Steamboat & Mike Graham vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
07/21 Naples, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Raul Mata
07/22 Arcadia, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Bob Backlund
07/23 Fort Lauderdale, FL Mike Graham & Don Serrano beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
07/27 Fort Myers, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Raul Mata & Don Serrano
07/29 Manatee, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Raul Mata & Don Serrano
07/30 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Raul Mata & Don Serrano
07/31 Lakeland, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
08/02 West Palm Beach, FL Mike Graham & Bob Backlund beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
08/03 Fort Myers, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Greg Valentine & Don Serrano
08/04 Fort Pierce, FL Mike Graham & Bob Backlund beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
08/06 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Jos Leduc & Don Serrano
08/07 Sarasota, FL Greg Valentine & Ken Lucas beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
08/09 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Bob Backlund
08/10 Fort Myers, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Don Serrano
08/11 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Don Serrano & Ken Lucas
08/12 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Greg Valentine & Raul Mata
08/13 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Don Serrano
08/16 West Palm Beach, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Don Serrano & Hiro Matsuda
08/17 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ken Lucas & Johnny Ringo
08/19 Sarasota, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Greg Valentine & Ken Lucas
08/20 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund
08/23 West Palm Beach, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Bob Backlund & Hiro Matsuda
08/24 Tampa, FL Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
08/25 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts draw Ken Lucas
08/27 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Jerry Brisco & Mike Graham
08/28 Punta Gorda, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
08/30 West Palm Beach, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco
08/31 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts beat Jan Nelson
09/01 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ken Lucas & Don Serrano
09/02 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. HIro Matsuda & Don Serrano
09/03 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco in no DQ match
09/06 West Palm Beach, FL Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown in a no DQ match
09/07 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund to win NWA Florida Tag Team Title
09/08 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Jan Nelson & Don Serrano
09/09 Melbourne, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
09/10 Tallahassee, FL Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts vs. Ken Lucas & Jan Nelson
09/13 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Ken Lucas & Mike Graham
09/15 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown draw Ken Lucas & Mike Graham
09/16 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
09/17 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco
09/20 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Bob Backlund
09/21 Tampa, FL Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
09/22 Miami, FL Steve Keirn & Tommy Seigler beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
09/23 Melbourne, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Bob Backlund
09/24 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Billy Robinson
09/25 Sarasota, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Bob Backlund
09/27 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Bob Backlund
09/28 Fort Pierce, FL Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
10/01 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
10/02 Punta Gordo, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Bob Backlund
10/04 West Palm Beach, FL Mike Graham & Ken Lucas beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
10/05 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
10/07 Melbourne, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
10/08 Fort Lauderdale, FL Ray Candy & Don Serrano vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
10/09 Venice, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Jan Nelson & Don Serrano
10/11 West Palm Beach, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Ken Lucas & Mike Graham
10/12 Tampa, FL Ken Lucas & Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
10/13 Daytona Beach, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
10/14 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
10/15 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
10/18 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
10/19 Tampa, FL Mike Graham & Ken Lucas beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
10/20 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Jan Nelson & Don Serrano
10/22 Tallahassee, FL Jerry Brown and Buddy Roberts vs. Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
10/22 Tallahassee, FL participated in a battle royal
10/25 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
10/26 Tampa, FL Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts
10/27 Titusville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
10/28 Melbourne, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Ray Candy & Tommy Seigler
10/29 Tallahassee, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
10/30 St. Petersburg, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown draw Ken Lucas & Norvell Austin
11/01 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Ken Lucas vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. in a round robin tournament
11/02 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown draw Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
11/03 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown draw Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
11/04 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
11/05 Tallahassee, FL Mike Graham & Ken Lucas vs. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts in a taped fist match
11/09 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown draw Ray Candy & Norvell Austin
11/10 Miami, FL Ray Candy & Norvell Austin beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
11/12 Tallahassee, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Bob Backlund & Norvell Austin
11/15 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Ken Lucas & Mike Graham
11/16 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Assassin #1 draw Mike Graham, Jerry Brisco & Hiro Matsuda
11/17 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts beat Don Serrano(sub for Tommy Seigler)
11/18 Sebring, FL Bob Backlund & Tommy Seigler beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
11/19 Tallahassee, FL Mike Graham & Ken Lucus vs. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
11/20 Dade City, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Norvell Austin & Ray Candy
11/22 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
11/24 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown draw Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund
11/25 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund
11/26 Tallahassee, FL Mike Graham vs. Buddy Roberts in a Texas death match
11/27 Sarasota, FL
11/29 West Palm Beach, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Mike Graham & Jos Leduc
11/30 Tampa, FL Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
??/?? ??, FL Mike Graham & Ken Lucas beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown to win NWA Florida Tag Team Title
12/01 Miami, FL Mike Graham, Jack & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Assassin #1
12/02 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
12/03 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts vs. Roberto Soto
12/04 Lakeland, FL Buddy Roberts vs. Roberto Soto
12/06 West Palm Beach, FL Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts in a Texas death match
12/07 Tampa, FL Roberto Soto & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
12/08 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts(sub for Rock Hunter) beat Rick McGraw
12/08 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Roberto Soto & Norvell Austin
12/09 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
12/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn
12/11 Punta Gorda, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham
12/13 West Palm Beach, FL Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts
12/14 Tampa, FL Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown and Jack & Jerry Brisco in a round robin tag tournament
12/15 Miami, FL Jerry Brisco & Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
12/16 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Ray Candy & Norvell Austin
12/17 Fort Lauderdale, FL Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts vs. Bob Backlund & Tommy Seigler
12/24 Tallahassee, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Tommy Seigler & Bob Backlund
12/25 St. Petersburg, FL Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mike Graham, Jack & Jerry Brisco
12/27 West Palm Beach, FL Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
12/28 Tampa, FL Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Roberts in a Texas death match
12/29 Miami, FL Jos Leduc, Jerry Brisco, Roberto Soto & Tommy Seigler beat Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown, Buddy Wolfe & Hans Schroder in an elimination match


1977
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
01/10 Greenville, SC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Red Bastien & Frankie Laine
01/11 Raleigh, NC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Frankie Laine
01/13 Fisherville, VA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Red Bastien & Frankie Laine
01/14 Richmond, VA Buddy Roberts beat Johnny Eagle
01/15 Hampton, VA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ron Starr & Tiger Conway, Jr.
01/17 Greenville, SC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tim Woods & Dino Bravo to win NWA Mid-Atlantic Tag Title
01/18 Columbia, SC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Keith Franks & Frankie Laine
01/21 Richmond, VA Red Bastien & Ron Starr beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
01/22 Roanoke, VA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Red Bastien & Frankie Laine
01/23 Greenville, SC Dino Bravo beat Buddy Roberts
01/23 Greenville, SC Buddy Roberts beat Keith Franks
01/25 Columbia, SC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Red Bastien & Frankie Laine
01/27 Norfolk, VA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Danny Miller & Ron Starr
01/28 Richmond, VA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Danny Miller & Frankie Laine
01/29 Spartanburg, SC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Danny Miller & Ron Starr
02/01 Raleigh, NC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Dino Bravo & Johnny Eagle
02/03 Savannah, GA Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Red Bastien & Rick McGraw
02/04 Charleston, SC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Red Bastien & Johnny Eagle
02/06 Asheville, NC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Red Bastien & Bill Dromo
02/07 Fayetteville, NC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Red Bastien & Dino Bravo
02/08 Raleigh, NC Dino Bravo & Ron Starr beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
02/10 Savannah, GA Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Bill Dromo & Frankie Laine
02/11 Charleston, SC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Sandy Scott & Tiger Conway, Jr.
02/12 Spartanburg, SC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Sandy Scott & Frankie Laine
02/13 Charlotte, NC Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
02/15 Raleigh, NC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Dino Bravo & Red Bastien
02/17 Norfolk, VA Red Bastien & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
02/18 Richmond, VA Dino Bravo & Red Bastien beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
02/19 Cerro Gordo, NC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr.
02/21 Charlotte, NC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr.
02/22 Raleigh, NC Buddy Roberts vs. Dino Bravo
02/25 Lynchburg, VA Paul Jones & Mighty Igor beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
02/26 Kings Mountain, NC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Red Bastien & Johnny Eagles
02/28 Greenville, SC Mighty Igor & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
03/01 Columbia, SC Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
03/05 Roanoke, VA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr.
03/06 Asheville, NC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. ?? & ??
03/07 Charlotte, NC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ricky Steamboat & Frankie Laine
03/08 Raleigh, NC Dino Bravo & Ron Starr beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
03/10 Gastonia, NC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Ron Starr & Rick McGraw
03/11 Richmond, VA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Danny Miller & Ron Starr
03/14 Greenville, SC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ron Starr & Tiger Conway, Jr.
03/17 Fisherville, VA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Dino Bravo & Johnny Eagles
03/18 Richmond, VA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Red Bastien & Dino Bravo
03/19 Hampton, VA Dino Bravo & Johnny Weaver beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
03/20 Savannah, GA Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts by DQ
03/22 Raleigh, NC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ron Starr & Rick McGraw
03/24 Norfolk, VA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Ron Starr & Rick McGraw
03/27 Charlotte, NC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ron Starr & Rick McGraw
03/28 Greenville, SC Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
03/29 Raleigh, NC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ron Starr & Rick McGraw
03/31 Winston-Salem, NC participated in a 15-man Russian roulette battle royal
04/02 Spartanburg, SC Johnny Weaver & Ric McGraw beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
04/03 Asheville, NC participated in a Russian roulette battle royal
04/03 Greensboro, NC Ricky Steamboat & Tiger Conway Jr. beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
04/05 Columbia, SC Buddy Roberts vs. Bill Dromo
04/07 Norfolk, VA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Rick McGraw & Ron Starr
04/10 Charlotte, NC Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown to win NWA Mid-Atlantic Tag Title
04/11 Greenville, SC Ricky Steamboat & Tiger Conway Jr. beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
04/14 Norfolk, VA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Red Bastien & Ron Starr
04/15 Richmond, VA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Red Bastien & Johnny Eagles
04/17 Savannah, GA Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts beat Ken Novak & Ron Starr
04/18 Fayetteville, NC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Ricky Steamboat & ??
04/18 Greenville, SC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Ricky Steamboat & Tiger Conway, Jr.
04/21 Fluvanna County, VA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Ricky Steamboat & Tiger Conway, Jr.
04/22 Richmond, VA Rick McGraw & Ron Starr beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
04/25 Charlotte, NC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Red Bastien & Johnny Eagles
04/28 Norfolk, VA Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Missouri Mauler vs. Tiger Conway, Jr., Red Bastein & Bobo Brazil
05/01 Wilmington, NC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Ricky Steamboat & Tiger Conway, Jr.
05/02 Greenville, SC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Rick McGraw & Ron Starr
05/05 Anderson, SC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown draw Ricky Steamboat & Red Bastien
05/06 Richmond, VA Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/07 Spartanburg, SC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Steve Kovacs & Mr. Sato
05/08 Savannah, GA Tiger Conway Jr. & Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
05/09 Greenville, SC Rick McGraw beat Buddy Roberts
05/14 Sumter, SC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Ricky Steamboat & Johnny Weaver
05/15 Greensboro, NC Tony Atlas & Red Bastien beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/17 Columbia, SC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Ricky Steamboat & Rick McGraw
05/22 Roanoke, VA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ricky Steamboat & Frankie Laine
05/23 Charlotte, NC Rick McGraw & Mr. Sato beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/24 Columbia, SC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ricky Steamboat & Rick McGraw
05/26 Staunton, VA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Red Bastien & Johnny Eagles
05/27 Mount Airy, NC Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr.
05/28 Hampton, VA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. ?? & ??
05/30 Greenville, SC Ricky Steamboat & Mr. Sato beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Gulf Coast Championship Wrestling:
05/31 Dothan, AL Buddy Roberts(sub for Real Rip Tyler(aka Randy Colley) beat Rip Tyler
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
06/03 Richmond, VA Ricky Steamboat & Tiger Conway Jr. beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
06/03 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts vs. Don Serrano
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
06/05 Wilmington, NC Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
06/06 Greenville, SC Ted Oates & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
06/07 Columbia, SC Tully Blanchard & Mr. Sato beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
06/14 Columbia, SC Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
06/19 Roanoke, VA Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs. Bobo Brazil & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
06/28 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts beat Raul Mata
06/29 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts beat Raul Mata
07/05 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts draw Mike Graham
07/06 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts beat Raul Mata
07/07 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts beat Tony Rocco
07/09 Sarasota, FL Buddy Roberts vs. Carlos Mata
07/11 Orlando, FL Mike Graham & Charlie Cook vs. Tank Patton & Buddy Roberts
07/12 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts beat Don Serrano
07/13 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts beat Tony Rocco
07/19 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts beat Tony Rocco
07/20 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts beat Raul Mata
07/21 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts beat Scott Casey
07/23 Sarasota, FL Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts(34:12)
07/24 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts beat Brian Blair
07/26 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts beat Charlie Cook by DQ
08/03 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts beat Don Serrano
08/07 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts & Tony Marino draw Charlie Cook & Scott Casey
08/09 Fort Pierce, FL Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Roberts
08/10 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts beat Scott Casey
08/11 Jacksonville, FL Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts
08/13 St. Petersburg, FL Pat Patterson & Buddy Roberts draw Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/16 Tampa, FL Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco beat Pat Patterson & Buddy Roberts
08/17 Miami, FL Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn beat Pat Patterson & Buddy Roberts
08/18 Jacksonville, FL Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco beat Pat Patterson & Buddy Roberts
08/23 Tampa, FL Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco beat Tony Marino & Buddy Roberts
08/24 Miami, FL Rocky Johnson & Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts & Dutch Mantel
08/25 Inverness, FL Buddy Roberts & Tony Marino vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
08/27 Sarasota, FL Rocky Johnson vs. Buddy Roberts
08/30 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts beat Brian Blair
08/31 Miami, FL Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Roberts & Tony Marino
09/03 Gainesville, FL Rocky Johnson vs. Buddy Roberts
09/04 Orlando, FL Pedro Morales beat Buddy Roberts
09/06 Tampa, FL Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales beat Buddy Roberts & Mr. Saito
09/07 Miami, FL Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales beat Buddy Roberts & Mr. Saito
09/10 St. Petersburg, FL Steve Keirn & Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts & Tony Marino
09/11 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts beat Brian Blair
09/12 West Palm Beach, FL Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks
09/13 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts beat Scott Casey
09/14 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts beat Scott Casey
09/16 Tallahassee, FL Buddy Roberts vs. Charlie Cook
09/19 West Palm Beach, FL Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks
09/20 Tampa, FL Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks
09/21 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts vs. Don Serrano
09/22 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks beat Raul Mata & Don Serrano
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/23 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich beat Buddy Roberts
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
09/27 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts beat Raul Mata
09/28 Miami, FL Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts
10/01 Vero Beach, FL Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts
10/05 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts beat Raul Mata
10/07 Fort Lauderdale, FL Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Pat Patterson & Buddy Roberts
10/08 St. Petersburg, FL Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks beat Raul Mata & Don Serrano
10/08 St. Petersburg, FL participated in a battle royal
10/09 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts beat Wilhelm Ruska
10/10 West Palm Beach, FL Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Roberts
10/12 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts draw Jerry Brisco
10/14 Tallahassee, FL Buddy Roberts vs. Raul Mata
10/18 Tampa, FL Pedro Morales beat Buddy Roberts
10/19 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts beat Don Serrano
10/22 Lakeland, FL Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Roberts
10/25 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts beat Raul Mata
10/26 Miami, FL Rocky Johnson & Steve Keirn beat Keith Franks & Buddy Roberts
10/28 Fort Lauderdale, FL Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks
10/31 West Palm Beach, FL Buddy Roberts beat Raul Mata
11/01 Tampa, FL Steve Keirn & Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks
11/02 Miami, FL Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts
11/06 Punta Gorda, FL Buddy Roberts vs. Don Serrano
11/08 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts beat Super Gladiator
11/09 Miami, FL Jerry Brisco & Super Gladiator beat Buddy Roberts & Tony Marino
11/10 Trenton, FL Pedro Morales beat Buddy Roberts
11/12 Lakeland, FL Jerry Brisco & Super Gladiator vs. Buddy Roberts & Dutch Mantell
11/15 Tampa, FL Don Muraco & Pedro Morales beat Keith Franks & Buddy Roberts
11/16 Miami, FL Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Roberts
11/18 Fort Lauderdale, FL  Mike Graham & Super Gladiator vs. Tony Marino & Buddy Roberts
11/22 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts beat John Boy Ruffin
11/23 Miami, FL Don Muraco beat Buddy Roberts
11/25 Fort Lauderdale, FL Buddy Roberts vs. ??
11/26 St. Petersburg, FL Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks
11/29 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts beat Don Serrano
11/30 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts beat Don Serrano(sub for Don Muraco)
12/06 Tampa, FL Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito beat Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks in NWA Florida Tag Title tournament
12/07 Miami, FL Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts
12/13 Tampa, FL Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts & Dutch Mantell
12/14 Miami, FL Pedro Morales beat Buddy Roberts
12/16 Fort Lauderdale, FL Mike Graham vs. Buddy Roberts
12/18 Orlando, FL Geoff Portz draw Buddy Roberts
12/21 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts beat Ron Slinker
12/27 Tampa, FL Pedro Morales beat Buddy Roberts
12/28 Miami, FL Buddy Roberts(sub for Tank Patton) draw Don Serrano
Gulf Coast Championship Wrestling:
??/?? Mobile, AL Buddy Roberts(sub for Randy Colley) beat Rip Tyler


1978
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
01/01 Orlando, FL Pedro Morales beat Buddy Roberts
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/06 Kawasaki, Japan Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguichi beat Buddy Roberts & Tiger Jeet Singh by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/07 Kazo, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi beat Buddy Roberts(9:19)
01/08 Maebashi, Japan
01/09 Hitachi, Japan Strong Kobayashi beat Buddy Roberts(10:40)
01/11 Yokohama, Japan
01/12 Handa, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi beat Buddy Roberts(8:20) via pinfall
01/13 Okayama, Japan Strong Kobayashi beat Buddy Roberts(9:38)
01/15 Sakai, Japan Antonio Inoki beat Buddy Roberts(2:20) via pinfall
01/16 Fukuyama, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi beat Buddy Roberts(8:08) via pinfall
01/17 Ureshino, Japan Buddy Roberts & Tiger Jeet Singh beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/18 Hondo, Japan Strong Kobayashi beat Buddy Roberts(12:05)
01/19 Kumamoto, Japan
01/20 Kagoshima, Japan
01/21 Makurazaki, Japan
01/22 Kanoya, Japan Strong Kobayashi beat Buddy Roberts(11:27)
01/23 Oita, Japan Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi beat Buddy Roberts & Tiger Jeet Singh in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/25 Kudamatsu, Japan Strong Kobayashi beat Buddy Roberts(10:11)
01/26 Himeji, Japan
01/27 Nagoya, Japan
01/28 Nishio, Japan
01/29 Toyohashi, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi beat Buddy Roberts(9:10)
01/30 Owase, Japan Strong Kobayashi beat Buddy Roberts(11:05) by DQ
01/31 Osaka, Japan Strong Kobayashi & Kantario Hoshino beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
02/02 Sapporo, Japan
02/03 Sapporo, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
02/04 Hakodate, Japan
02/06 Morioka, Japan Osamu Kido beat Buddy Roberts by DQ
02/07 Otawara, Japan Tiger Jeet Singh & Buddy Roberts beat Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido by DQ in 2 of 3 falls match
02/08 Tokyo, Japan Riki Choshu & Osamu Kido beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts via pinfall
02/09 Tokyo, Japan Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown(11:33) via pinfall
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
02/28 Tampa, FL John Ruffin beat Steve Brodie(sub for Buddy Roberts)
Southwest Championship Wrestling:
as Dale Valentine
??/?? San Antonio, TX(TV) Bob Ellis beat Dale Valentine by DQ
??/?? San Antonio, TX(TV) Dale Valentine vs. Hector Guzman
??/?? San Antonio, TX(TV) Dale Valentine vs. Bill White
??/?? San Antonio, TX(TV) Dale Valentine vs. Reggie Parks
Big Time Wrestling:
03/20 Fort Worth, TX Dale Valentine beat Pat O'Connor
03/21 Dallas, TX Dale Valentine vs. Gino Hernandez
03/24 Houston, TX Dale Valentine beat Al Madril to win NWA Texas Title
03/27 Fort Worth, TX Dale Valentine beat Barry Orton
03/28 Dallas, TX Dale Valentine beat Tiger Conway
03/31 Houston, TX Dale Valentine beat Barry Orton
04/07 Houston, TX Dale Valentine beat Al Madril
04/10 Fort Worth, TX Dale Valentine beat Gino Hernandez
04/14 Houston, TX Dale Valentine beat Killer Karl Krupp by DQ
04/17 Fort Worth, TX Dale Valentine draw Killer Karl Krupp
04/18 Dallas, TX Dale Valentine vs. Austin Idol
04/24 Fort Worth, TX Dale Valentine beat Barry Orton
04/28 Houston, TX Dale Valentine beat Eddie Sullivan
05/03 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine beat Killer Karl Krupp by DQ
05/06 Houston, TX Dale Valentine beat Dave Patterson
05/08 Fort Worth, TX Dale Valentine beat Carl Fergie
05/09 Dallas, TX Dale Valentine beat Dave Patterson
05/10 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine vs. Tully Blanchard
05/12 Houston, TX Dale Valentine beat Austin Idol
05/15 Fort Worth, TX Dale Valentine draw Killer Karl Krupp
05/16 Dallas, TX Dale Valentine & Kevin Von Erich vs. Killer Karl Krupp & Austin Idol
05/17 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine vs. Killer Karl Krupp
05/19 Houston, TX Dale Valentine beat Tom Chitwood
05/19 Houston, TX participated in a battle royal
05/23 Dallas, TX Dale Valentine vs. Carl Fergie
05/24 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine beat Tom Chitwood
05/28 Houston, TX Brusier Brody beat Dale Valentine(14:01) to win NWA Texas Title
05/29 Fort Worth, TX Dale Valentine beat David Patterson
05/30 Dallas, TX Killer Karl Krupp beat Dale Valentine
05/31 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine beat Tully Blanchard in a Russian chain match
06/02 Houston, TX Bruiser Brody beat Dale Valentine by DQ
06/05 Fort Worth, TX Dale Valentine draw Gino Hernandez
06/06 Dallas, TX Dale Valentine beat Bruiser Brody
06/07 San Antonio, TX Tully Blanchard beat Dale Valentine
06/12 Fort Worth, TX Killer Karl Krupp beat Dale Valentine
06/13 Dallas, TX Dale Valentine vs. Tom Chitwood
06/14 Victoria, TX Tully Blanchard beat Dale Valentine via pinfall
06/16 Houston, TX Dale Valentine beat Colosso Colosetti by DQ
06/19 Fort Worth, TX Dale Valentine draw Gino Hernandez
06/20 Dallas, TX Dale Valentine draw Killer Brooks
06/21 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine vs. Colosso Colosetti
06/26 Fort Worth, TX Bruiser Brody beat Dale Valentine
06/27 Dallas, TX Dale Valentine draw Colosso Colosetti
06/28 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine vs. Al Madril
06/30 Houston, TX Dale Valentine draw Colosso Colosetti
07/01 Austin, TX Al Madril beat Dale Valentine by reverse decision
07/02 Victoria, TX Dale Valentine vs. David Patterson
07/03 Fort Worth, TX Dale Valentine draw Colosso Colosetti
07/05 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine vs. Kevin Von Erich
07/07 Houston, TX Dale Valentine beat Dave Patterson
07/10 Fort Worth, TX Al Madril beat Dale Valentine by DQ
07/12 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine & Killer Brooks vs. David & Kevin Von Erich
07/14 Houston, TX Dale Valentine beat Gino Hernandez by DQ
07/15 Austin, TX Dale Valentine vs. Benny Matta
07/18 Dallas, TX Dale Valentine vs. Gino Hernandez
07/19 San Antonio, TX Rocky Johnson beat Dale Valentine
07/21 Houston, TX Dale Valentine draw Rocky Johnson
07/22 Austin, TX Dale Valentine beat Nick Kozak
07/23 Fort Worth, TX Gino Hernandez beat Dale Valentine
07/26 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine vs. Rocky Johnson
07/28 Houston, TX Gino Hernandez beat Dale Valentine
07/31 Fort Worth, TX Dale Valentine beat Don Kodiak
08/01 Dallas, TX Dale Valentine beat Don Kodiak
08/02 San Antonio, TX David & Kevin Von Erich beat Dale Valentine & Colosso Colosetti
08/03 Corpus Christi, TX Dale Valentine beat Kevin Von Erich
08/04 Houston, TX Dale Valentine draw David Von Erich
08/07 Fort Worth, TX Dale Valentine beat Dave Patterson
08/08 Dallas, TX Colosso Colosetti draw Dale Valentine
08/16 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine & Tully Blanchard beat Ivan Putski & David Von Erich by DQ
08/18 Houston, TX Dale Valentine draw Colosso Colosetti
08/19 Austin, TX Rocky Johnson beat Dale Valentine by DQ
08/20 Dallas, TX Colosso Colosetti beat Dale Valentine
08/21 Fort Worth, TX Killer Karl Krupp beat Dale Valentine
08/23 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine vs. Benny Matta
08/25 Houston, TX Dale Valentine draw David Von Erich
08/27 Austin, TX Dale Valentine vs. Rocky Johnson
08/28 Fort Worth, TX Dale Valentine beat Gino Hernandez by DQ
08/30 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine & Killer Brooks vs. David & Kevin Von Erich
08/31 Corpus Christi, TX Dale Valentine vs. Rocky Johnson in a Texas death match
09/01 Houston, TX Dale Valentine beat Nick Kozak
09/03 Dallas, TX Rocky Johnson beat Dale Valentine
09/03 Dallas, TX participated in a 12-man battle royal
09/04 Fort Worth, TX Dale Valentine draw Armando Guerrero
09/06 San Antonio, TX Rocky Johnson beat Dale Valentine in a Texas death match
09/09 Austin, TX Rocky Johnson beat Dale Valentine
09/08 Houston, TX Dale Valentine draw Colosso Colosetti
09/13 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine & Gino Hernandez vs. Ivan Putski in a handicap match
09/16 Austin, TX Dale Valentine beat Nick Kozak
09/20 San Antonio, TX Ivan Putski beat Dale Valentine
09/22 Houston, TX Dale Valentine beat Killer Brooks
09/30 Corpus Christi, TX Dale Valentine beat Mando Guerrero to win SCW Title
10/03 Del Rio, TX Dale Valentine vs. Rocky Johnson
10/11 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine vs. Coloso Colosetti
10/18 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine vs. Ivan Putski
10/20 Houston, TX White Knight(Dick Steinborn) beat Dale Valentine
10/28 Austin, TX Dale Valentine vs. Mando Guerrero
Southwest Championship Wrestling:
11/01 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine vs. Ivan Putski
11/04 Austin, TX Dale Valentine no conestw tih Mando Guerrero
11/08 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine vs. Mando Guerrero
11/11 Corpus Christi, TX Dale Valentine vs. Mando Guerrero
11/15 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine vs. Mando Guerrero
11/17 Houston, TX White Knight beat Dale Valentine
11/18 Austin, TX Dale Valentine beat Mando Guerrero
11/22 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
11/23 Corpus Christi, TX Dale Valentine vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
12/06 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
12/09 Houston, TX Dale Valentine beat Gama Singh
12/09 Houston, TX Ichiban beat Dale Valentine by DQ
12/13 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine vs. Masked Marauder
12/16 Austin, TX Tully Blanchard beat Dale Valentine
12/16 Austin, TX Tully Blanchard & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Dale Valentine & Bill White


1979
01/06 Austin, TX Dale Valentine vs. Reggie Parks
01/06 Austin, TX participated in an 8-man battle royal
01/10 ??, TX Tully Blanchard beat Dale Valentine to win SCW Television Title
01/11 ??, TX Dale Valentine beat Tully Blanchard to win SCW Television Title
01/12 Austin, TX Tully Blanchard beat Dale Valentine to win SCW Television Title
01/20 Austin, TX Dale Valentine & Bill White vs. Tully Blanchard & Nick Kozak
Big Time Wrestling:
01/28 Dallas, TX Dale Valentine beat Randy Brewer
Southwest Championship Wrestling:
02/03 Austin, TX Dale Valentine vs. Tully Blanchard
02/09 Houston, TX The Spoiler beat Dale Valentine in 2 of 3 falls match
02/11 Galveston, TX Dale Valentine vs. Tiger Conway, Sr.
02/11 Galveston, TX Dale Valentine & Eddie Sullivan vs. Tiger Conway, Sr. & Mike The Big Un
03/07 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine vs. Bill White in a Russian chain match
03/14 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine vs. Coloso Colosetti
03/21 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine & Bull Ramos vs. Jose Lothario & Gran Goliath
03/28 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine vs. Tully Blanchard
04/05 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine & Bull Ramos beat Tully Blanchard & Jose Lothario
04/07 Austin, TX Dale Valentine vs. Tully Blanchard
04/11 San Antonio, TX Jose Lothario beat Dale Valentine
04/1? San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine beat Bill White
04/18 San Antonio, TX Jose Lothario &  Tully Blanchard(sub for Bill White) beat Dale Valentine & Bull Ramos
04/21 Austin, TX Dale Valentine beat Tully Blanchard
04/21 Austin, TX Dale Valentine & Bull Ramos double DQ Tully Blanchard & Jose Lothario
Big Time Wrestling:
04/22 Dallas, TX Tiger Conway Jr. beat Dale Valentine by DQ
04/23 Fort Worth, TX Dale Valentine beat Bob Marcus
05/03 San Antonio, TX Mil Mascaras beat Dale Valentine
05/05 Austin, TX Dale Valentine vs. Tully Blanchard
05/08 San Antonio, TX Tully Blanchard & Tully Blanchard beat Dale Valentine & Gino Hernandez
05/15 San Antonio, TX Pepper Gomez beat Dale Valentine by DQ
05/23 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine vs. Pepper Gomez
Southwest Championship Wrestling:
06/?? ??, TX Dale Valentine beat Tully Blanchard to win SCW Title
06/02 Austin, TX Dale Valentine vs. Pepper Gomez
06/06 San Antonio, TX(TV) Dale Valentine beat David Patterson
06/06 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine & Bull Ramos vs. Jose Lothario & El Halcon
06/08 Houston, TX Dale Valentine beat Tiger Conway Jr.
06/13 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine draw Tully Blanchard
06/15 Houston, TX Dale Valentine beat Pepper Gomez
06/16 Austin, TX Pepper Gomez beat Dale Valentine by DQ
06/30 Austin, TX Dale Valentine vs. Tully Blanchard
07/04 San Antonio, TX Tully Blanchard beat Dale Valentine to win SCW Title
07/11 San Antonio, TX(TV) Dale Valentine beat Don Slatton
07/11 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine & Frank Dusek beat Pepper Gomez & Tom Jones
07/14 Austin, TX Dale Valentine & Frank Dusek vs. Leo Seitz & Pepper Gomez
07/18 San Antonio, TX Gino Hernandez & Gran Markus beat Dale Valentine & Jose Lothario
07/25 San Antonio, TX Gino Hernandez beat Dale Valentine by DQ
07/28 Austin, TX Jose Lothario & Dale Valentine beat Gran Markus & Gino Hernandez by DQ
??/?? ??, TX Killer Brooks beat Dale Valentine in a dog collar match
08/24 Houston, TX Dale Valentine draw David Von Erich
??/?? ??, TX Dale Valentine & El Mongol vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Scott Casey
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/28 Matsusaka, Japan Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Kantaro Hoshino & Tatsumi Fujinami
08/29 Osaka, Japan Buddy Roberts beat Yoshiaki Fujiwara
08/30 Omuta, Japan Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu beat Masked Superstar & Buddy Roberts
08/31 Miyazaki, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
09/01 Kanoya, Japan Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Tiger Jeet Singh
09/02 Kikucki, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi beat Buddy Roberts
09/03 Kumamoto, Japan Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Kengo Kimura & Riki Choshu
09/04 Saga, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu beat Masked Superstar, Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
09/05 Nagasaki, Japan Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
09/06 Fukuoka, Japan Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Haruka Eigen & Strong Kobayashi
09/07 Mitoyo, Japan Buddy Roberts beat Haruka Eigen
09/08 Nakamura, Japan Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Strong Kobayashi beat Buddy Roberts, Tiger Jeet Singh & Mr. Saito
09/09 Yahatahama, Japan Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu beat Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Tiger Jeet Singh
09/11 Yachiyo, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi beat Buddy Roberts
09/12 Ishinomaki, Japan Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Osamu Kido beat Masked Superstar, Buddy Roberts & Mr. Saito
09/13 Ofunato, Japan Buddy Roberts beat Yoshiaki Fujiwara
09/14 Wakuya, Japan Tatsumi Fujinami beat Buddy Roberts
09/15 Kessenama, Japan Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu beat Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Tiger Jeet Singh
09/16 Hanamaki, Japan Buddy Roberts beat Osamu Kido
09/17 Hachinohe, Japan Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
09/18 Aomori, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi beat Buddy Roberts
09/19 Tochigi, Japan Buddy Roberts beat Kantaro Hoshino
09/20 Sukagawa, Japan Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Tiger Jeet Singh beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
09/21 Sendai, Japan Buddy Roberts beat Kengo Kimura
09/22 Aizu, Japan Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
09/23 Yokohama, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Kido beat Buddy Roberts, Tiger Jeet Singh & Mr. Saito
09/25 Naruto, Japan Riki Choshu beat Buddy Roberts
09/26 Sumoto, Japan Buddy Roberts beat Kengo Kimura
09/27 Okayama, Japan Antonio Inoki, Strong Kobayashi & Riki Choshu beat Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown & Tiger Jeet Singh
09/28 Nagoya, Japan Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
09/29 Kanazawa, Japan Buddy Roberts beat Kantaro Hoshino
09/30 Wakayama, Japan Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
10/01 Hiroshima, Japan Buddy Roberts beat Kengo Kimura
10/02 Osaka, Japan Riki Choshu & Kengo Kimura beat Buddy Roberts & Mr. Saito
10/03 Yamato, Japan Tatsumi Fujinami beat Buddy Roberts
10/04 Tokyo, Japan Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Haruka Eigen & Kantaro Hoshino
Southwest Championship Wrestling:
10/09 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine beat Scott Casey by DQ
10/13 Austin, TX Dale Valentine vs. Killer Brooks
10/24 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine & Tully Blanchard vs. Scott Casey & The Mongol
10/31 San Antonio, TX Dale Valentine vs. Great Goliath
11/10 Austin, TX Dale Valentine vs. Tully Blanchard
11/10 Austin, TX Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard vs. Dale Valentine & Scott Casey
11/24 Austin, TX Dale Valentine vs. Tully Blanchard in a lumberjack match
12/01 Austin, TX Dale Valentine vs. Relampago Leon
12/01 Austin, TX Dale Valentine & Evelyn Stevens vs. Relampago Leon & Lisa Randall
12/15 Austin, TX Dale Valentine & The Mongol vs. Tully Blanchard & Scott Casey
12/29 Austin, TX Dale Valentine vs. Mando Guerrero


1980
Mid-South Wrestling:
04/04 Shreveport, LA Buddy Roberts beat Tommy Wright
04/05 Shreveport, LA(TV) Buddy Roberts beat Tommy Wright
04/05 Shreveport, LA(TV) Buddy Roberts beat Terry Orndorff
04/05 Alexandria, LA Buddy Roberts beat Terry Latham
04/06 Monroe, LA Buddy Roberts beat Terry Orndorff
04/07 New Orleans, LA Buddy Roberts beat Terry Latham
04/10 Lafayette, LA Buddy Roberts beat Terry Orndorff
04/11 Shreveport, LA Buddy Roberts beat Terry Orndorff
04/13 Houma, LA Buddy Roberts beat Tommy Wright
04/14 New Orleans, LA Buddy Roberts beat Terry Orndorff
04/16 Jackson, MS Buddy Roberts beat Tommy Wright
04/19 Shreveport, LA(TV) Buddy Roberts beat King Cobra
04/19 Shreveport, LA(TV) Buddy Roberts beat Ricky Pierce
04/19 Alexandria, LA Buddy Roberts vs. Steven Littlebear
04/20 Houma, LA Buddy Roberts beat Terry Latham
04/21 New Orleans, LA Buddy Roberts draw King Cobra
04/?? ?? Buddy Roberts beat Ben Alexander
04/23 Jackson, MS Buddy Roberts vs. Igor Putski
04/25 Shreveport, LA Junkyard Dog beat Buddy Roberts
04/26 Alexandria, LA Buddy Roberts vs. Terry Orndorff
04/27 Lake Charles, LA Buddy Roberts beat Igor Putski
04/28 New Orleans, LA Buddy Roberts draw Steven Littlebear
04/29 Jackson, MS Steven Littlebear beat Buddy Roberts
04/30 Jackson, MS Steven Littlebear beat Buddy Roberts
05/02 Shreveport, LA Buddy Roberts beat Terry Latham
05/03 Baton Rouge, LA Buddy Roberts beat Terry Orndorff
05/04 Thibodaux, LA Buddy Roberts beat Terry Latham
05/13 Baton Rouge, LA Buddy Roberts beat Terry Latham
05/21 Jackson, MS Steven Littlebear beat Buddy Roberts
05/27 Baton Rouge, LA Ted DiBiase beat Buddy Roberts
05/28 Jackson, MS Buddy Roberts beat Mike Miller
05/30 Shreveport, LA Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Terry Latham & Terry Orndorff
06/03 Baton Rouge, LA Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
06/06 Shreveport, LA Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
06/09 New Orleans, LA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley to win Mid South Tag Title
06/10 Baton Rouge, LA Buddy Roberts vs. Junkyard Dog
06/13 Shreveport, LA Buddy Roberts vs. Junkyard Dog
07/08 Baton Rouge, LA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Ray Candy & Buck Robley
07/11 Shreveport, LA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts double DQ Paul Orndorff(sub for Tony Atlas) & Buck Robley
07/12 Alexandria, LA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Ray Candy & Buck Robley
07/15 Baton Rouge, LA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Ted DiBiase & Buck Robley
07/16 Jackson, MS Ted DiBiase & Buck Robley beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
07/18 Shreveport, LA Buck Robley beat Buddy Roberts
07/19 Alexandria, LA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Tony Atlas & Buck Robley
07/22 Baton Rouge, LA Buddy Roberts vs. Mike Miller
07/29 Baton Rouge, LA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Buck Robley & Steven Littlebear
08/02 New Orleans, LA Dusty Rhodes & Buck Robley beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a Texas bullrope match
08/03 Baton Rouge, LA Wahoo McDaniel, Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley vs. Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a steel cage match
08/08 Shreveport, LA Dusty Rhodes & Buck Robley beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a Texas bullrope match
08/09 Alexandria, LA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Ted DiBiase & Buck Robley
08/15 Shreveport, LA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley
08/22 Shreveport, LA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Steven Littlebear & Terry Orndorff
08/23 Alexandria, LA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley
09/?? ?? Ted DiBiase beat Buddy Roberts
09/?? ?? Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
09/?? ?? Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Paul & Terry Orndorff
09/?? ?? Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Tommy Wright & King Cobra
09/19 Shreveport, LA Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts to win Mid South Tag Title
09/21 Monroe, LA Junkyard Dog, Terry Orndorff & Bill Watts beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts in a losers leave town match
09/23 Baton Rouge, LA Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a losers leave town match
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/27 Atlanta, GA(TV) Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Jerry Roberts(Jacques Rougeau) & Tim Horner
09/27 Atlanta. GA(TV) Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Mike Davis & Zane Hickey
10/11 Atlanta, GA(TV) Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Ricky Pierce & Mike Davis
10/23 Rome, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Jack Brisco & Mike Graham
10/24 Atlanta, GA Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Jack Brisco, Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
11/03 Augusta, GA Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Kevin Sullivan & Ray Candy
11/08 Atlanta, GA(TV) Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Kevin Sullivan & Mike Davis(sub for Austin Idol)
11/10 Augusta, GA Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts double DQ Kevin Sullivan & Austin Idol
11/13 Somerville, AL Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Jim Brunzell & Steve Olsonowski
11/14 Atlanta, GA Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts no contest with Kevin Sullivan & Austin Idol
11/17 Augusta, GA Austin Idol & Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
11/18 Macon, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Austin Idol & Kevin Sullivan
11/20 Rome, GA Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Kevin Sullivan & Austin Idol
11/21 Carterville, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Jim Brunzell & Kevin Sullivan
11/24 Augusta, GA Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
11/27 Atlanta, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Jack & Jerry Brisco in NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title tournament
11/27 Atlanta, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Terry Taylor & Steve Keirn in NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title tournament
11/27 Atlanta, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier to win NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title in tournament final
11/30 Marietta, GA Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller, Stan Frazier & Steve Keirn(sub for Austin Idol)
Mid South Wrestling:
12/?? Baton Rouge, LA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Junkyard Dog & Bill Watts
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
12/01 Augusta, GA Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts double DQ Robert Fuller & Kevin Sullivan
12/04 Rome, GA Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Kevin Sullivan, Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier
12/05 Gadsden, AL Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Kevin Sullivan & Mr. Wrestling II
12/10 Columbus, GA Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
12/12 Atlanta, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier
12/12 Atlanta, GA participated in a battle royal
12/13 Atlanta, GA(TV) Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts no contest with Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier
12/13 Atlanta, GA(TV) Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Gerald Finley, Jimmy Jones & Jerry Roberts
12/14 Marietta, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier
12/15 Augusta, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier
12/17 Columbus, GA Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller, Steve Keirn & Ted DiBiase(sub for Stan Frazier)
12/18 Rome, GA Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Tony Atlas, Stan Frazier & Mr. Wrestling II
12/20 Atlanta, GA(TV) Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Jimmy Jones & Steve Keirn
12/25 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Roberts(sub for Mr. Saito)
12/25 Atlanta, GA Ted DiBiase, Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a no DQ match
12/27 Atlanta, GA(TV) Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Bill Dromo & Tom Hart
12/27 Chattanooga, TN Jack & Jerry Brisco vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
12/28 Columbus, OH Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco in a handicap match
12/29 Augusta, GA Robert Fuller, Steve Keirn & Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts


1981
01/01 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Keirn beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
01/01 Atlanta, GA Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
01/02 Gadsden, AL Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller & Steve Olsonowski
01/07 Columbus, GA Robert Fuller & Tony Atlas(sub for Ted DiBiase) beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
01/10 Chattanooga, TN Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
01/14 Columbus, GA Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Tony Atlas & Robert Fuller
01/16 Atlanta, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase
01/17 Chattanooga, TN Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. ?? & ?? in a no DQ match
01/19 Augusta, GA Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Mr. Wrestling II, Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase
01/21 Columbus, GA Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Robert Fuller, Tony Atlas & Ted DiBiase
01/22 Buford, GA Tony Atlas, Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
01/24 Chattanooga, TN Ted DiBiase, Ron & Robert Fuller beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ 
01/26 Augusta, GA Ted DiBiase & Stan Frazier beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts to win NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title
01/28 Columbus, GA Ted DiBiase & Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
01/31 Atlanta, GA(TV) Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts no contest with Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier in match where NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title was held up
01/31 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Roberts(sub for Luke Graham)
01/31 Chattanooga, TN Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
01/31 Atlanta, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase & Stan Frazier
02/01 Griffin, GA Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase
02/01 Griffin, GA participated in a battle royal
02/01 Marietta, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase
02/04 Columbus, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Stan Frazier & Ted DiBiase by countout
02/07 Atlanta, GA(TV) Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase & Stan Frazier to win held up NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title
02/07 Carrollton, GA Buddy Roberts beat Bill Dromo
02/08 Griffin, GA Andre The Giant, Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
02/08 Atlanta, GA Robert Fuller & Ted Dibiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
02/09 Augusta, GA Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller, Stan Fraizer & Ted DiBiase
02/10 Macon, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase by DQ
02/11 Columbus, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier
02/14 Chattanooga, TN: Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a Texas tornado match
02/15 Chattanooga, TN Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Tony Atlas & Steve Keirn
02/15 Griffin, GA Ted DiBiase & Steve Keirn beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
02/15 Marietta, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Tony Atlas & Steve Keirn
02/18 Columbus, GA Andre The Giant, Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
02/20 Porterdale, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
02/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mike Davis & Mike Jackson
03/01 Chattanooga, TN Dick Slater & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
03/01 Atlanta, GA Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller, Ted DiBiase & Junkyard Dog
03/03 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
03/04 Columbus, GA Ted DiBiase & Charlie Cook beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
03/06 Waycross, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Ted DiBIase & Mr. Wrestling II
03/07 Atlanta, GA(TV) Steve Keirn & Steve Olsonowski beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
03/08 Columbus, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Dick Slater & Tony Atlas
03/14 Atlanta, GA(TV) Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mike Davis & Ken Timbs
03/14 Atlanta, GA(TV) Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mike Jackson & Jerry Oates
03/14 Chattanooga, TN Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller & Steve Keirn
03/18 Columbus, GA Ted DiBiase & Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
03/20 Guntersville, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. ?? & ??
03/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Jimmy Jones & Jim Powell
03/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Gerald Finley & Zane Hickey
03/22 Chattanooga, TN Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase & Mr. Wrestling II
03/28 Atlanta, GA(TV) Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase & the Junkyard Dog
03/28 Chattanooga, TN Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts no contest with Roberto Soto & Mr. Wrestling II
03/29 Atlanta, GA Junkyard Dog & Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
04/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Tom Hart & Charlie Cook
04/04 Chattanooga, TN Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
04/05 Columbus, OH Junkyard Dog & Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
04/08 Columbus, GA Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
04/11 Chattanooga, TN Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
04/12 Atlanta, GA Junkyard Dog & Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
04/15 Columbus, GA Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
04/19 Columbus, OH Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
04/20 Huntington, WV Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts(39:56)
04/22 Columbus, GA Tommy Rich & Ted Oates(sub for Tony Atlas) beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
04/25 Atlanta, GA(TV) Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mike Jackson & Pat Rose
04/26 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
04/26 Atlanta, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts no contest with Ted DiBiase & Junkyard Dog
Mid South Wrestling:
05/01 Shreveport, LA Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
05/02 Atlanta, GA(TV) Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mike Davis & Frank Sherman
05/02 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
05/02 Chattanooga, TN Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Ted DiBiase & Mr. Wrestling II
05/04 Augusta, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts double DQ Ted DiBiase & Jerry Oates
05/09 Chattanooga, TN Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich
05/11 Augusta, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase
05/16 Atlanta, GA(TV) Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Tommy Wright & Roberto Soto
05/17 Chattanooga, TN Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Tommy Rich, Robert Gibson & Junkyard Dog
05/17 Atlanta, GA Ted Dibiase & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a no DQ, no time limit match
05/18 Augusta, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase
05/23 Chattanooga, TN Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase, Ricky Gibson & Tommy Rich
05/24 Columbus, OH Ted DiBiase & Austin Idol beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
05/25 Huntington, WV Ted DiBiase & Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts(42:56)
05/27 Columbus, GA Tommy Rich, Ted DiBiase & Ricky Gibson beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts by DQ
05/30 Chattanooga, TN Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Ricky Gibson & Tommy Rich
05/31 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
06/03 Columbus, GA Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Buddy Roberts & Jacques Goulet
06/05 Clayton, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Tommy Rich &Ted DiBiase
06/08 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich beat Buddy Roberts
06/09 Johnson City, TN Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Johnny Weaver & Ron Ritchie
06/10 Columbus, GA Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts in a loser leaves town match
06/11 Marietta, GA Ted DiBiase & Steve Olsonowski beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts to win NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title
Central States Wrestling:
06/18 Kansas City, KS Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Rufus R. Jones & Dick Murdoch in Central States Tag Title tournament
06/18 Kansas City, KS Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase in Central States Tag Title tournament
06/18 Kansas City, KS Bob Sweetan & Terry Gibbs beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in tournament final to win vacant Central States Tag Title 
07/12 Savannah, GA Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Sweet Ebony Diamond

Last edited on Tue Mar 1st, 2011 08:36 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 13th, 2009 01:40 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
1982
World Class Championship Wrestling:
10/29 Dallas, TX Michael Hayes, Bugsy McGraw & Buddy Roberts beat Magic Dragon, Bill Irwin & King Kong Bundy
Mid South Wresting:
11/25 New Orleans, LA Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
World Class Championship Wrestling:
12/25 Dallas, TX Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & David Von Erich(sub for Buddy Roberts) beat Iron Mike Sharpe, Ben Sharpe & Tom Steele to win NWA World Class Six Man Tag Title(David Von Erich then relinquishes his share of title to Buddy Roberts)
12/27 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Roberts draw Al Madril

1983
01/07 Dallas, TX Buddy Roberts draw Brian Adias
01/07 Dallas, TX participated in a battle royal
01/14 Dallas, TX Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Brian Adias & Kerry Von Erich by DQ
01/17 Fort Worth, TX Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Bugsy McGraw & Al Madril
02/02 Lubbock, TX Buddy Roberts vs. Johnny Mantell
02/?? San Antonio, TX David & Kevin Von Erich no contest with Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
02/06 Oklahoma City, OK Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Kerry & David Von Erich
02/18 Dallas, TX Kevin, Kerry & David Von Erich beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
02/18 Dallas, TX David Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts DQ
02/21 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Roberts beat Brian Adias
02/27 San Antonio, TX Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Kevin, David & Kerry Von Erich in a lumberjack match
02/28 Fort Worth, TX Kevin, David & Kerry Von Erich beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
03/?? San Antonio, TX Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat David, Kevin & Kerry Von Erich by DQ
03/02 Lubbock, TX Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. David, Kevin & Kerry Von Erich
03/03 Oklahoma City, OK Kerry Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts
03/04 Dallas, TX Iceman Parsons beat Buddy Roberts
03/04 Dallas, TX Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Kevin & Kerry Von Erich by DQ
03/07 Fort Worth, TX Kevin Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts by DQ
03/11 Dallas, TX Iceman Parsons beat Buddy Roberts
03/12 Tulsa, OK David Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts
03/13 San Antonio, TX Iceman Parsons beat Buddy Roberts
03/14 Fort Worth, TX Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Kevin, Kerry & David Von Erich
03/18 Dallas, TX David Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts
03/21 Fort Worth, TX Tola Yatsu drew Buddy Roberts
03/25 Dallas, TX Iceman Parsons & Kevin Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes
03/28 Fort Worth, TX Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ric Flair, King Kong Bundy & Great Kabuki
04/04 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy draw Kevin Von Erich & Iceman Parsons
04/08 Dallas, TX Buddy Roberts draw Iceman Parsons
04/08 Dallas, TX Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Kevin & David Von Erich & Iceman Parsons
04/15 Dallas, TX Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes beat David Von Erich & Iceman Parsons
04/16 New Orleans, LA David & Kerry Von Erich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
04/18 Fort Worth, TX Chris Adams beat Buddy Roberts by DQ
04/18 Fort Worth, TX Michael Hayes beat David Von Erich in a first blood match
04/22 Dallas, TX Buddy Roberts draw David Von Erich
04/22 Dallas, TX Kevin, David & Kerry Von Erich & Iceman Parsons beat Michael Hayes, Jimmy Garvin, Buddy Roberts & The Mongol in an elimination match
04/25 Fort Worth, TX Chavo Guerrero beat Buddy Roberts
04/26 Lubbock, TX Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Kerry Von Erich & Iceman Parsons
04/29 Dallas, TX  Iceman Parsons beat Buddy Roberts DQ
04/29 Dallas, TX Kerry Von Erich, Chavo Guerrero & Iceman Parsons beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
05/03 McAllen, TX Chavo Guerrero beat Buddy Roberts
05/04 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Roberts beat Jose Lothario
05/13 Corpus Christi, TX Buddy Roberts beat Ken Mantell
05/16 San Antonio, TX Kevin & Kerry Von Erich & Iceman Parsons beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts in a penalty box match
05/17 Kennedy, TX David Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts
05/18 Dallas, TX Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Kevin & David Von Erich & Iceman Parsons
05/25 Lubbock, TX Buddy Roberts vs. Iceman Parsons
05/27 ??, TX Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts & Jimmy Garvin beat David, Kerry, Kevin Von Erich & Iceman Parsons in a Texas tornado elimination match
06/03 Dallas, TX Buddy Roberts beat Kerry Von Erich
06/10 Dallas, TX The Mongol & Buddy Roberts beat Johnny Mantell & Iceman Parsons
06/13 Fort Worth, TX David Von Erich & Iceman Parsons double DQ Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
06/17 Dallas, TX  Buddy Roberts beat Iceman Parsons in a hair vs. hair match
06/20 Fort Worth, TX Mil Mascaras beat Buddy Roberts by DQ
06/24 Dallas, TX Johnny Mantell & Vicki Carranza beat Buddy Roberts & Lola Gonzales
06/27 Fort Worth, TX Chavo Guerrero beat Buddy Roberts
06/29 Lubbock, TX Iceman Parsons & Chavo Guerrero vs. Buddy Roberts & The Mongol
07/01 Dallas, TX Iceman Parsons & Bruiser Brody beat Buddy Roberts & The Mongol
07/04 Fort Worth, TX Kevin, Kerry & David Von Erich beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts to win NWA World Class Six Man Tag Title
07/04 Fort Worth, TX Iceman Parsons beat Buddy Roberts in a hair vs. hair match
Mid South Wrestling:
07/16 New Orleans, LA Iceman Parsons beat Buddy Roberts
World Class Championship Wrestling:
07/25 Fort Worth, TX Iceman Parsons beat Buddy Roberts in a hair vs. hair match
07/28 Ranger, TX Buddy Roberts vs. Iceman Parsons
07/29 Dallas, TX Iceman Parsons beat Buddy Roberts
07/29 Dallas, TX Kerry, Kevin & David Von Erich beat Michael Hayes, Jimmy Garvin & Buddy Roberts
08/01 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Roberts beat Mike Reed
08/05 Dallas, TX Johnny Mantell beat Buddy Roberts
08/12 Dallas, TX Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes beat Kerry, Kevin & David Von Erich to win NWA World Class Six Man Tag Title
08/19 Dallas, TX Iceman Parsons beat Buddy Roberts by countout
08/26 Dallas, TX Kerry Von Erich & Iceman Parsons beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts by DQ
09/05 Fort Worth, TX Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes beat Kerry, Kevin, & David Von Erich
09/05 Fort Worth, TX Iceman Parsons beat Buddy Roberts
09/09 Dallas, TX Chris Adams draw Buddy Roberts
09/14 Lubbock, TX Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Kevin Von Erich & Iceman Parsons
09/23 Dallas, TX Johnny Mantell draw Buddy Roberts
09/30 Dallas, TX Buddy Roberts beat Mike Reed
10/07 Dallas, TX Chris Adams & Johnny Mantell beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
10/20 Paris, TX Buddy Roberts vs. Iceman Parsons
10/24 Fort Worth, TX Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Kamala, Mongol & Boris Zurkhov
10/28 Dallas, TX Iceman Parsons & Princess Victoria beat Buddy Roberts & Judy Martin
11/?? Fort Worth, TX Buddy Roberts beat Art Crews
11/24 Dallas, TX The Missing Link beat Buddy Roberts
12/02 Dallas, TX David, Kevin & Kerry Von Erich beat Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts & Ric Flair(sub for Michael Hayes) to win NWA World Class Six Man Tag Title
12/25 Dallas, TX Mike & Kevin Von Erich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in loser leaves town match

1984
01/?? Georgia(Fictitious) Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat David, Kevin & Kerry Von Erich to win NWA World Class Six Man Tag Title
01/06 Dallas, TX Johnny Mantell draw Buddy Roberts
01/13 Dallas, TX Mike Von Erich vs. Buddy Roberts
01/30 Fort Worth, TX Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat David, Mike(sub for Kevin Von Erich) & Kerry Von Erich by DQ (per stipulation, the win allows Hayes and Gordy to return to World Class)
02/?? San Antonio, TX Mike Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts
02/03 Dallas, TX Mike Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts
02/06 Oklahoma City, OK Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Kerry & David Von Erich
02/17 Dallas, TX Chris Adams beat Buddy Roberts
03/?? Austin, TX Mike Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts
American Wrestling Association:
03/03 Milwaukee, WI Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Buck Zumhofe & Steve Olsonoski
03/04 Rosemont, IL Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu beat Buddy Roberts & Ronnie Garvin
World Class Championship Wrestling:
03/07 Lawton, OK Kevin & Mike Von Erich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
03/10 McKinney, TX Mike Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts
03/11 San Antonio, TX Kerry & Mike Von Erich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
American Wrestling Association:
03/15 Salt Lake City, UT Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
World Class Championship Wrestling:
03/16 Dallas, TX Chris Adams beat Buddy Roberts by DQ
03/16 Dallas, TX Buddy Roberts draw Chic Donovan
03/19 Fort Worth, TX  Iceman Parsons beat Buddy Roberts
03/27 Wichita Falls, TX Mike Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts
03/29 Olney, TX Iceman Parsons beat Buddy Roberts
03/30 Dallas, TX Kevin & Mike Von Erich beat Kelly Kiniski & Buddy Roberts by DQ
03/30 Dallas, TX Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Kamala, Missing Link & Super Destroyer II
04/?? San Antonio, TX Kevin & Mike Von Erich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
04/03 Ferris, TX Mike Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts
04/05 Dangerfield, TX Mike Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts
04/09 Fort Worth, TX Kerry & Mike Von Erich beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
04/15 Denton, TX Buck Zumhofe beat Buddy Roberts
04/16 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Roberts beat Chic Donovan
04/22 San Antonio, TX Mike Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts by DQ
04/30 Fort Worth, TX Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts draw Buck Zumhofe & Iceman Parsons
05/01 Dublin, TX Mike Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts
05/03 Fort Bond, TX Mike Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts
05/05 Diana, TX Iceman Parsons beat Buddy Roberts
05/06 Irving, TX Fritz, Kevin & Mike Von Erich beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts to win NWA World Class Six Man Tag Title(Kerry takes over Fritz's share of title)
05/07 Fort Worth, TX Buck Zumhofe draw Buddy Roberts
05/11 Dallas, TX Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts & Killer Khan double DQ Great Kabuki, The Missing Link & Super Destroyers I & II
05/25 Dallas, TX Kevin Von Erich & Iceman Parsons beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
05/28 Fort Worth, TX Chris Adams beat Buddy Roberts
05/28 Fort Worth, TX Jules Strongbow, Chris Adams, Junkyard Dog & Kevin Von Erich beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts & Killer Khan
06/01 Dallas, TX Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Missing Link & Super Destroyers I & II
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
06/06 Raleigh, NC(TV) Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering in a steel cage match
06/06 Raleigh, NC(TV) Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Paul Kelly & Doug Vines
06/06 Raleigh, NC(TV) Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Jeff Sword & Ben Alexander
World Class Championship Wrestling:
06/08 Dallas, TX Mike & Kevin Von Erich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
06/15 Dallas, TX George Weingeroff draw Buddy Roberts
St. Louis Wrestling Club:
06/22 St. Louis, MO Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Crusher Blackwell beat Blackjack Lanza, Billy Robinson & Iceman Parsons
World Class Championship Wrestling:
06/25 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Roberts draw Jules Strongbow
07/04 Fort Worth, TX Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Kevin, Kerry & Mike Von Erich in a badstreet match to win NWA World Class Six Man Tag Title
07/04 Fort Worth, TX participated in a battle royal
07/06 Dallas, TX George Weingeroff beat Buddy Roberts by DQ
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
07/07 Raleigh, NC(TV) Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Roger Bond & Gary Royal
World Class Championship Wrestling:
07/09 Fort Worth, TX Iceman Parsons & Buck Zumhofe beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
07/20 Dallas, TX Mike Von Erich & Chris Adams beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
07/23 Fort Worth, TX George Weingeroff beat Buddy Roberts
07/30 Fort Worth, TX Kerry & Mike Von Erich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a lumberjack match
07/30 Fort Worth, TX David Manning beat Buddy Roberts with one hand tied behind Roberts' back
08/02 Lake Dallas, TX Buddy Roberts beat Rick Montana
08/03 Dallas, TX Jules Strongbow beat Buddy Roberts
World Wrestling Federation:
08/04 Philadelphia, PA Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ron Shaw, Rene Goulet & Charlie Fulton(5:12) via pinfall
World Class Championship Wrestling:
08/07 Wylie, TX Mike Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts
08/09 Muskogee, OK Mike Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts
World Wrestling Federation:
08/10 St. Louis, MO Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Jerry Valiant, Alexis Smirnoff & Max Blue (3:49) via pinfall
World Class Championship Wrestling:
08/11 Wichita Falls, TX Jules Strongbow draw Buddy Roberts
08/15 Lawton, OK  David Manning draw Buddy Roberts
08/16 Ulysses, TX Mike Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts
08/18 Terrell, TX Iceman Parsons beat Buddy Roberts
World Wrestling Federation:
08/25 New York, NY Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Butcher Vachon, Ron Shaw & Pete Doherty(8:58) in 2 of 3 falls match
World Class Championship Wrestling:
08/26 Dallas, TX Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Killer Khan, The Missing Link & Bill Irwin by DQ
08/27 Fort Worth, TX Iceman Parsons & Skip Young beat Buddy Roberts & Kelly Kiniski
World Wrestling Federation:
08/29 Brantford, Ontario Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Moondogs & Brian Mackney
World Class Championship Wrestling:
08/31 Dallas, TX David Manning beat Buddy Roberts
09/02 San Antonio, TX David Manning beat Buddy Roberts
09/02 San Antonio, TX Kevin, Kerry & Mike Von Erich beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
09/03 Fort Worth, TX Kevin, Kerry & Mike Von Erich beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts to win NWA World Class Six Man Tag Title in a steel cage elimination match
World Wrestling Federation:
09/07 Erie, PA Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Moondogs & Joe Abbey
09/11 Poughkeepsie, NY Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Aldo Marino, Rusty Brooks & Mike Sharpe(2:07) via pinfall
09/11 Poughkeepsie, NY Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Steve Lombardi, Carl Fury & Bob Orton, Jr.
World Wrestling Council:
09/15 Bayamon, Puerto Rico Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers beat Buddy Roberts & Iceman Parsons by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
09/17 Columbus, OH Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Bob Orton Jr. & The Moondogs
09/18 Struthers, OH Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ken Patera & The Moondogs
World Class Championship Wrestling:
10/01 Fort Worth, TX Kerry Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts by DQ
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/05 Yokohama, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu & Great Kabuki beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
10/06 Koga, Japan Mighty Inoue beat Buddy Roberts by DQ
10/07 Toda, Japan
10/08 Takasaki, Japan Giant Baba & Ashura Hara beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
10/09 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba & Great Kabuki beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
10/10 Shizuoka, Japan Buddy Roberts beat Mananobu Fuchi
10/11 Osaka, Japan Great Kabuki beat Buddy Roberts
10/12 Kochi, Japan Ricky Steamboat, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts(13:24) via pinfall
10/13 Takamatsu, Japan Ricky Steamboat & Giant Baba double countout with Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes(12:16)
10/15 Tokyo, Japan Ricky Steamboat beat Buddy Roberts(11:15) via pinfall
10/16 Toyama, Japan Giant Baba & Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race & Buddy Roberts
10/17 Kanazawa, Japan Ricky Steamboat, Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki beat Harley Race, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts(14:40) via pinfall
10/21 Arao, Japan Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu & Great Kabuki beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
10/22 Nagasaki, Japan Ricky Steamboat & Great Kabuki beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
10/23 Saga, Japan Genichiro Tenryu beat Buddy Roberts
10/24 Kobatashi, Japan
10/29 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
11/01 Tokyo, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
World Class Championship Wrestling:
??10/19 Dallas, TX Kevin Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts by DQ
??10/22 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Roberts beat George Weingeroff
11/09 Dallas, TX Buddy Roberts beat Dale Veasey
11/18 San Marcos, TX Mike Von Erich & Stella Mae French beat Nickla Roberts & Buddy Roberts
Central States Wrestling:
11/22 Kansas City, KS Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts no contest with The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
11/22 Kansas City, KS participated in a battle royal
World Class Championship Wrestling:
11/26 Fort Worth, TX Iceman Parsons draw Buddy Roberts
12/25 Dallas, TX Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts & Chic Donovan beat Mr. X, Skandor Akbar & The Missing Link in a sole survivor elimination match with loser of each fall must leave Texas match(Gordy is last man remaining)
12/28 Dallas, TX Buck Zumhofe beat Buddy Roberts
12/28 Dallas, TX participated in a battle royal
12/31 Fort Worth, TX Rip Oliver beat Buddy Roberts

1985
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
01/06 Orlando, FL Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev in a Texas tornado match
01/09 Miami, FL Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart in a badstreet match
01/15 Tampa, FL Dutch Mantell, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Krusher Khruschev, Jim Neidhart & The Saint-DQ.
01/19 Sarasota, FL Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Saint, Boris Zurkov & Krusher Khruschev
01/20 Orlando, FL Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Saint, Boris Zhukov & Krusher Khruschev in a steel cage match 
01/23 Fort Lauderdale, FL Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Dutch Mantell beat Krusher Khruschev, The Saint & Boris Zhukov
01/24 Tampa, FL(TV) Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Jack Hart, King Cobra & Tony Darmata
01/24 Ocala, FL Dutch Mantell, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Jim Neidhart, The Saint & Khrusher Khruschev
World Class Championship Wrestling:
01/28 Fort Worth, TX Gino Hernandez, Jake Roberts & Chris Adams beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & The Rebel(Buddy Roberts)
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
01/29 Tampa, FL Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Saint & King Cobra
01/30 Miami, FL Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Boris Zhukov, The Saint & Krusher Khruschev in a loser leaves town, steel cage match
02/02 Sarasota, FL Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Assassin #2 & The Saint 
02/06 Miami, FL Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat The Assassins #1 & #2 by DQ
02/07 Tampa, FL(TV) Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Norvell Austin, Koko Ware & Jack Hart
02/09 Nassau, Bahamas The Freebirds vs. The Assassins
02/12 Tampa, FL Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Missing Lin(sub for Assassin #1), Assassin #2 & The Saint
02/13 Miami, FL Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. The Assassins #1 & #2 & The Saint in an elimination match
02/14 Tampa, FL(TV) Buddy Roberts vs. Bill Snyder
02/17 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts beat Mike Golden
02/19 Tampa, FL Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Assassin #1 & The Saint
02/20 Fort Lauderdale, FL The Freebirds beat The Missing Link & Assassin # 1
02/21 Tampa, FL(TV) Buddy Roberts vs. Koko Ware
02/21 Jacksonville, FL Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Assassins #1 & #2
02/23 Nassau, Bahamas Buddy Roberts vs. Rick Rude
02/24 Orlando, FL Koko Ware beat Buddy Roberts
02/26 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts beat Jack Hart
02/28 Lake Butler, FL Buddy Roberts beat Norvell Austin
03/02 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Roberts beat Dale Veasey
03/03 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts beat Jack Hart
03/06 Miami, FL Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts draw Assassin#1 & The Missing Link.
03/08 Ocala, FL Buddy Roberts beat The Raider(Dale Veasy)
03/10 Orlando, FL Brian Blair, Bugsy McGraw & Mike Graham beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
03/15 Miami, FL Mike Graham, Bugsy McGraw & Brian Blair beat Terry Gordy, Rick Rude & Buddy Roberts
03/17 Orlando, FL Buddy Roberts & Rick Rude beat Mike Graham & Brian Blair
03/19 Tampa, FL Wahoo McDaniel, Mike Graham, & Bugsy McGraw beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
03/20 Miami, FL Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Mike Graham & Brian Blair
03/21 Tampa, FL(TV) Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Mark Ragin & Larry Hamilton
03/24 Ocala, FL Wahoo McDaniel & Mike Graham beat The Freebirds
03/24 Orlando, FL Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts
03/28 Tampa, FL(TV) Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Mike Golden, Larry Hamilton & Mark Ragin
Mid South Wrestling:
03/30 New Orleans, LA The Rock & Roll Express beat The Road Warriors, The Dirty White Boys, and Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a elimination match
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
04/02 Tampa, FL Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts
Mid South Wrestling:
04/?? Oklahoma City, OK The Rock & Roll Express beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
American Wrestling Association:
04/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Buck Zumhofe, Jake Milliman & Nacho Berrera
Mid South Wrestling:
04/07 Houston, TX The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express, The Dirty White Boys, and Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a elimination match
World Class Championship Wrestling:
04/08 Fort Worth, TX Chris Adams & Gino Hernandez beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
04/09 Tampa, FL Jay & Mark Youngblood vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
04/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL Wahoo McDaniel, Jay & Mark Youngblood beat Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts, & The Missing Link
04/12 Ocala, FL Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Bugsy McGraw & Mike Graham 
04/13 Lakeland, FL Blackjack Mulligan & Mike Graham beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a Texas tornado match
04/16 Tampa, FL Brian Blair beat Buddy Roberts
American Wrestling Association:
04/19 East Rutherford, NJ Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts draw Greg Gagne, Jim Brunzell & Tonga Kid
04/24 Winnipeg, Manitoba Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Tom Zenk & Rick Stoansky
04/28 Rosemont, IL Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne & Tonga Kid
05/03 Denver, CO The Freebirds beat Jim Brunzell & Steve Olsonowski
World Class Championship Wrestling:
05/05 Irving, TX Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts, Kevin, Kerry, & Mike Von Erich beat Chris Adams, Gino Hernandez, Rip Oliver, Kamala, One Man Gang, & Steve Williams in a five falls, two ring match
05/06 Fort Worth, TX Scott Casey beat Buddy Roberts
Mid South Wrestling:
05/07 Shreveport, LA(TV) Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Brad Armstrong & Mike Jackson
American Wrestling Association:
05/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Jake Millimen & Jimmy Doo
05/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Steve Olsonoski, Buck Zumhofe & Kenny Jay
05/12 Green Bay, WI Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Steve Olsonowski & Brad Rheingans(sub for Tom Zenk)
05/23 Winnipeg, Manitoba Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
05/24 Denver, CO Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Brad Rheingans & Jim Brunzell
05/25 Chicago, IL Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts by DQ
05/25 Chicago, IL Rick Martel beat Buddy Roberts(sub for King Tonga)
05/26 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Larry Winters & Apollo Athens
05/26 Rockford, IL Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Crusher & Steve Olsonoski
Mid South Wrestling:
05/28 Monroe, LA Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
06/01 New Orleans, LA Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Brad Armstrong & Brickhouse Brown
American Wrestling Association:
06/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Little Bear & Steve Olsonwski
06/07 Salt Lake City, UT Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Butch Reed beat Dick The Bruiser, The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
06/08 Milwaukee, WI Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Butch Reed beat Dick The Bruiser, The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
06/09 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Buddy Roberts beat Larry Winters
06/09 St. Paul, MN Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Larry & Curt Hennig
06/13 Winnipeg, Manitoba Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
06/16 Houston, TX The Rock-N-Roll Express beat Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes in a bounty match
06/21 Rosemont, IL Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts & Butch Reed beat Dick The Bruiser, The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
06/22 East Rutherford, NJ Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Curt Hennig, Greg Gagne & Jim Duggan
06/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Jake Milliman & Jimmy Doo
06/23 Green Bay, WI Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Steve Olsonwski, Larry & Curt Hennig
Mid South Wrestling:
06/24 Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Rock & Roll Express
American Wrestling Association:
06/30 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Steve Olsonowski, Buck Zumhofe & Kenny Jay
07/08 Atlantic City, NJ Buddy Roberts vs. ??
07/11 Salt Lake City, UT Brad Rheingans beat Buddy Roberts
07/12 Denver, CO Brad Rheingans draw Buddy Roberts
07/14 St. Paul, MN Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Steve O & Buck Zumhofe
07/17 Winnipeg, Manitoba Larry Hennig beat Buddy Roberts by DQ
07/17 Winnipeg, Manitoba Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Drew Tossel, Ken Lucas, & Man Mountain Mike
07/18 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Crusher & Larry Hennig & Baron Von Raschke
07/19 East Rutherford, NJ Buddy Roberts draw Buck Zumhofe
07/20 Chicago, IL Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Crusher & Buck Zumhofe
07/21 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ken Rad & Lou Fabiano
07/22 Merrillville, IL Dick The Bruiser, The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Michael Hayes, terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
07/27 Milwaukee, WI Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Larry Hennig & Steve Olsonwoski
07/28 Green Bay, WI Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts no contest with The Crusher & Dick The Bruiser
08/04 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Larry Winters, Sean & Brian O’Reilly
World Class Championship Wrestling:
08/03 Tel Aviv, Israel Buddy Roberts beat Johnny Mantell
08/04 Tel Aviv, Israel Iceman Parsons beat Buddy Roberts
08/05 Tel Aviv, Israel Buddy Roberts beat Scott Casey
08/06 Tel Aviv, Israel Buddy Roberts beat Mike Von Erich
08/07 Tel Aviv, Israel participated in a battle royal
08/07 Tel Aviv, Israel Buddy Roberts vs. ??
American Wrestling Association:
08/16 East Rutherford, NJ The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
08/17 Milwaukee, WI Buddy Roberts beat Buck Zumhofe
08/18 Chicago, IL Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Rick Martel, Jerry Blackwell & Larry Hennig by DQ
08/19 Fairbanks, AK Jerry Blackwell & Greg Gagne beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
08/20 Anchorage, AKL Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
08/21 Kenai, AK Jerry Blackwell & Buck Zumhofe beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts  
08/22 Winnipeg, Manitoba Tom Zenk, Larry Hennig & Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
08/23 Denver, CO Buddy Roberts draw Brad Rheingans
08/23 Denver, CO participated in a battle royal
08/24 Monroe, WI Jerry Blackwell, The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts & Scott Irwin
08/25 Green Bay, WI Jerry Blackwell & Baron Von Raschke(sub for Larry Hennig) beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy
Championship Wrestling Association:
09/02 Memphis, TN Jerry Lawler & Phil Hickerson beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ in a taped fists match
American Wrestling Association:
09/07 Las Vegas, NV Jerry Blackwell & Rick Martel beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy
09/08 St. Paul, MN Buddy Roberts draw Buck Zumhofe
Championship Wrestling Association:
09/09 Memphis, TN Jerry Lawler, Phil Hickerson & The Mongolian Stomper no contest with Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
09/16 Memphis, TN Phil Hickerson & Rocky Johnson no contest with Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
09/17 Louisville, KY Jerry Lawler & Phil Hickerson beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a badstreet match
American Wrestling Association:
09/18 Salt Lake City, UT Brad Rheingans beat Buddy Roberts by countout
09/19 Winnipeg, Manitoba Baron Von Raschke beat Buddy Roberts
09/21 Rockford, IL Jerry Blackwell & Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts.
09/22 Green Bay, WI Jerry Blackwell, Rick Martel & Baron Von Raschke(sub for Larry Hennig) beat Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Jimmy Garvin(sub for Terry Gordy)
Championship Wrestling Association:
09/23 Memphis, TN Jerry Lawler & Phil Hickerson beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ in a taped fist match
American Wrestling Association:
09/28 Chicago, IL Mil Mascaras beat Buddy Roberts
09/29 St. Paul, MN Jerry Blackwell & Little Mr. T beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Championship Wrestling Association:
09/30 Memphis, TN Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
American Wrestling Association:
10/02 Denver, CO Jerry Blackwell, Rick Martel & Little Mr. T beat Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Jimmy Garvin
10/04 Los Angeles, CA Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall
10/05 Milwaukee, WI Jerry Blackwell, Rick Martel & Little Mr. T beat Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Jimmy Garvin
10/06 Janesville, WI Jerry Blackwell & Little Mr. T beat Buddy Roberts & Jimmy Garvin
10/12 Indianapolis, IN Buddy Roberts beat Jose Elizia
10/18 Schofield, WI Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes vs. Greg Boyd & Baron Von Raschke
10/18 Schofield, WI participated in a battle royal
10/19 Aurora, IL participated in a battle royal
10/19 Aurora, IL Greg Boyd & Baron Von Raschke beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
10/20 Green Bay, WI Buddy Roberts draw Buck Zumhofe(sub for Jimmy Garvin)
10/20 Green Bay, WI participated in a battle royal
10/27 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Kevin Kelly & Rick Gantner
11/03 Rosemont, IL The Road Warriors beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
11/05 Utica, NY Scott Hall & Curt Hennig draw Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
11/06 Setauket, NY Curt Hennig beat Buddy Roberts
11/10 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Blackie Guzman & Julio Rodriguez
11/10 Wautoma, WI Scott Hall & Jerry Blackwell vs. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
11/14 Winnipeg, Manitoba Jerry Blackwell & Kelly Kiniski beat Buddy Roberts & Ray Stevens by DQ
11/15 Denver, CO Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts draw The Road Warriors
11/17 Green Bay, WI Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko(16:09) by countout
11/18 Salt Lake City, UT Buddy Roberts beat Paul Ellering
11/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Alaskans
11/28 St. Paul, MN The Road Warriors beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
12/01 Rosemont, IL Paul Ellering draw Buddy Roberts
12/04 Wausau, WI Jerry Blackwell & Leon White beat Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes
12/07 Milwaukee, WI Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
12/08 Green Bay, WI Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes beat Jerry America, Jerry Blackwell & Larry Hennig
12/16 Salt Lake City, UT The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering beat Buddy Roberts, Scott & Bill Irwin
World Class Championship Wrestling:
12/23 Fort Worth, TX Rick Rude & Buddy Roberts beat Brian Adias & Iceman Parsons
12/25 Dallas, TX Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mark Youngblood & Dave Peterson
12/25 Dallas, TX Kevin, Kerry & Lance Von Erich beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts in a lights match
12/26 San Antonio, TX Brian Adias & Kevin & Kerry Von Erich beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
American Wrestling Association:
12/27 Denver, CO The Road Warriors beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
12/28 Sheboygan, WI Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes by DQ
12/29 East Rutherford, NJ Buddy Roberts beat Paul Ellering by DQ

1986
World Class Championship Wrestling:
01/03 Dallas, TX Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Kevin & Kerry Von Erich & Brian Adias to win NWA World Class Six Man Tag Title
01/06 Fort Worth, TX Iceman Parsons & Lance Von Erich beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts by DQ
01/06 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Roberts beat Mark Youngblood to win NWA(World Class) Television Title
American Wrestling Association:
01/10 Rosemont, IL The Road Warriors & Jerry Blackwell beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts in a steel cage match
World Class Championship Wrestling:
01/13 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Roberts beat Tommy Montana
01/24 Dallas, TX Kerry Von Erich(sub for Lance Von Erich) & Iceman Parsons beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts by DQ
01/27 Fort Worth, TX Kerry & Lance Von Erich & Bruiser Brody beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
01/31 Dallas, TX Iceman Parsons beat Buddy Roberts
02/03 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Roberts beat Mark Youngblood
02/07 Dallas, TX Iceman Parsons draw Buddy Roberts
02/07 Dallas, TX Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Mark Youngblood & Iceman Parsons
02/10 Fort Worth, TX Brian Adias draw Buddy Roberts
Mid South Wrestling:
02/11 Oklahoma City, OK Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts
World Class Championship Wrestling:
02/14 Dallas, TX Buddy Roberts beat Brian Adias
02/17 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Roberts beat Steve Simpson
02/17 Fort Worth, TX Lance & Kerry Von Erich & Bruiser Brody vs. Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts & One Man Gang
02/21 Dallas, TX Kevin & Kerry Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes
02/24 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Roberts beat Johnny Mantell
03/03 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Roberts beat Steve Simpson
03/07 Dallas, TX Buddy Roberts beat Mike Reed
03/07 Dallas, TX The Missing Link beat Buddy Roberts by countout
03/10 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Roberts beat Iceman Parsons
03/17 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Roberts beat Mark Youngblood
03/17 Fort Worth, TX Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Kevin, Kerry & Lance Von Erich
03/20 Antlers, OK Buddy Roberts vs. Jerry Allen
03/24 Fort Worth, TX Lance Von Erich(Ricky Vaughn) beat Buddy Roberts to win WCCW Television Title
03/28 Dallas, TX Brickhouse Brown beat Buddy Roberts
International Wrestling:
03/30 Montreal, Quebec Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Sunny War Cloud & Ron Ritchie
03/31 Quebec City, Quebec participated in a battle royal
03/31 Quebec City, Quebec Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Ron Ritchie & Denis Goulet
World Class Championship Wrestling:
04/04 Dallas, TX Lance Von Erich & The Missing Link beat John Tatum & Buddy Roberts
04/07 Fort Worth, TX Lance Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts
04/11 Dallas, TX The Missing Link & Lance Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts & Great Kabuki
04/14 Fort Worth, TX Brickhouse Brown beat Buddy Roberts
04/21 Fort Worth, TX participated in a battle royal
04/21 Fort Worth, TX Great Kabuki beat Buddy Roberts by countout
04/25 Dallas, TX Bruiser Brody & Iceman Parsons beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
04/26 Clarksville, TX Buddy Roberts & Steve Regal vs. Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers
Mid South Wrestling:
04/27 Tulsa, OK Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Brett Sawyer & Dave Peterson
World Class Championship Wrestling:
04/28 Fort Worth, TX Iceman Parsons beat Buddy Roberts in a karate gloves boxing match
05/04 Irving, TX Lance & Kerry Von Erich & Steve Simpson(sub for Kevin Von Erich) beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts to win WCCW Six Man Tag Title
05/11 El Paso, TX Kerry & Lance Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts & Great Kabuki in a first blood match
05/12 Fort Worth, TX Steve Simpson beat Buddy Roberts by DQ
05/16 Dallas, TX Mark Youngblood draw Buddy Roberts
05/18 San Antonio, TX Kevin & Lance Von Erich beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts in a first blood match
Mid South Wrestling/Universal Wrestling Federation:
05/25 Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor
05/27 Jackson, MS Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor
05/30 Houston, TX Hacksaw Duggan beat Buddy Roberts
06/06 Memphis, TN Ted DiBiase, Steve Keirn & Koko Ware beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
06/08 Tulsa, OK Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts
06/10 Plaquemine, LA(TV) Ted DiBiase beat Buddy Roberts
06/10 Plaquemine, LA(TV) Ted DiBiase beat Buddy Roberts(again)
06/13 Houston, TX The Rock & Roll Express beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
06/14 New Orleans, LA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Bladerunners
06/19 Jackson, MS Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts
06/22 Tulsa, OK Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts draw Ted DiBiase, Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor
06/27 Houston, TX The Freebirds beat Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor
07/04 Springfield, MO Bill Watts & Jim Duggan beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
07/05 Little Rock, AR Bill Watts beat Buddy Roberts
07/10 Jackson, MS Buddy Roberts beat Gary Young
07/11 Houston, TX Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts
07/13 Thibodaux, LA Buddy Roberts beat Brett Sawyer
07/20 Tulsa, OK Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts draw Jim Duggan, Terry Taylor & Bill Watts
07/27 Dallas, TX Bill Watts & The Road Warriors beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
08/05 Kansas City, MO Bill Watts & Terry Taylor beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
08/08 Houston, TX Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Bill Watts, Terry Taylor & Chavo Guerrero
08/08 Houston, TX participated in a battle royal
08/14 Jackson, MS Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts
08/17 Tulsa, OK Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts draw Ted DiBiase, Steve Williams & Bill Watts
08/17 Tulsa, OK Brett Sawyer & Gary Young beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
08/22 Houston, TX Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
08/28 Jackson, MS Steve Williams beat Buddy Roberts
08/31 Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams in a lumberjack match
09/05 Houston, TX Steve Williams beat Buddy Roberts in a cage match
09/13 Tulsa, OK Buddy Roberts beat Al Perez
09/27 Little Rock, AR participated in a battle royal
09/28 Oklahoma City, OK(TV) Buddy Roberts beat Terry Taylor to win UWF Television Title
09/28 Bowie, TX Steve Williams beat Buddy Roberts
??/?? Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Terry Taylor & Jim Duggan
10/03 Memphis, TN Iceman Parsons beat Buddy Roberts
10/10 Lubbock, TX Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts
10/12 Tulsa, OK Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts in a country whipping match
10/17 Houston, TX Buddy Roberts draw Terry Taylor
10/19 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Roberts beat Jeff Raitz
10/26 Baton Rouge, LA Terry Taylor vs. Buddy Roberts
10/31 Houston, TX Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers
11/02 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Roberts beat Ron Ellis
11/03 Lubbock, TX Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
11/05 Galveston, TX Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor
11/08 ?? Buddy Roberts beat Joe Savoldi
11/08 ?? Buddy Roberts beat Terry Taylor by DQ
11/09 Tulsa, OK Savannah Jack beat Buddy Roberts to win UWF Television Title
11/09 Tulsa, OK Ted Dibiase, Steve Williams & Terry Taylor vs. Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in an elimination match(Does not happen as Steve Williams “breaks” the arm of Terry Gordy prior to the match)
11/10 Fort Worth, TX Chavo Guerrero beat Buddy Roberts
11/27 New Orleans, LA Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts in a barbed wire match
12/14 Lubbock, TX Savannah Jack beat Buddy Roberts

1987
??/?? Buddy Roberts vs. Ken Massey
??/?? Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor
01/12 Kansas City, MO Ted DiBiase, Steve Williams & Terry Taylor beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
01/18 Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Steve Williams, Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers
01/23 Houston, TX Chavo Guerrero beat Buddy Roberts
01/24 Fort Worth, TX The Missing Link beat Buddy Roberts by DQ
02/01 Alexandria, LA Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts & Angel of Death vs. Steve Williams, Terry Taylor & Missing Link in a lights out, no DQ match
02/07 Fort Worth, TX Chris Adams & Iceman Parsons beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
02/08 Tulsa, OK Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Jeff Raitz & Gary Young
02/12 Hundred WV Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts
02/13 Clarksburg WV Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts by DQ
02/14 Cadiz, WV Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts
02/20 Houston, TX Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The MIssing Link & Terry Taylor in a penalty box match
02/21 Fort Worth, TX Chavo Guerrero beat Buddy Roberts
02/21 Fort Worth, TX Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Terry Taylor & The Missing Link
02/22 Tulsa, OK Buddy Roberts beat Al Perez
02/22 Tulsa, OK Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts & Angel of Darkness
02/24 Albuquerque, NM Chavo Guerrero & The Missing Link beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
?? 03/02 ??, Japan Buddy Roberts vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu (9:20)
Universal Wrestling Federation:
03/06 Houston, TX Ted DiBiase, Chavo Guerrero & Nickla Roberts beat Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Sunshine in an elimination match
03/07 Dallas, TX Buddy Roberts draw Terry Taylor
03/07 Dallas, TX The Missing Link beat Buddy Roberts in a penalty box match
03/09 Kansas City, MO Chavo Guerrero & The Missing Link beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts in a penalty box match
03/12 Lubbock, TX Chavo Guerrero & The Missing Link beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts in a penalty box match
03/25 San Bernardino, CA Chavo Guerrero & The Missing Link beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
03/26 Stockton, CA Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Chavo Guerrero & The Missing Link
03/26 Stockton, CA participated in a battle royal
03/27 Los Angeles, CA Chavo Guerrero, The Missing Link & Steve Williams beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
03/27 Los Angeles, CA participated in a bunkhouse battle royal
03/28 Irvine, CA Chavo Guerrero & The Missing Link beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
04/03 Houston, TX Angel of Death & Bill Irwin beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
04/04 Tulsa, OK Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Glassman & Mike Reed
04/08 Chicago, IL Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Bill Irwin, Angel of Death & The Viking
04/09 Johnstown PA Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Bill Irwin & Angel of Death
04/10 Bloomington, MN Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Bill Irwin, Angel of Death & The Viking
04/11 New Orleans, LA  Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Missing Link & Chavo Guerrero in a coal miner’s glove match
04/11 New Orleans, LA Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Angel of Death, Bill Irwin & The Viking
04/12 Atlanta, GA Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Bill Irwin, The Viking & Angel of Death in a badstreet match
04/14 Dallas, TX Sam Houston & Nicola Roberts beat Buddy Roberts & Sunshine by DQ
04/14 Dallas, TX Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Bill Irwin, One Man Gang & Kareem Muhammad
04/16 Galveston, TX Buddy Roberts vs. Bill Irwin in a whip on a pole match
04/18 Fort Worth, TX Angel Muhammad(Angel of Death) beat Buddy Roberts(2:52)
04/19 Muskogee, OK Buddy Roberts beat Bill Irwin
04/20 St. Louis, MO Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Bill Irwin & Angel of Death
04/23 Memphis, TN Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Angel of Death & Bill Irwin
04/23 Springfield, MO Sam Houston & Nicola Roberts beat Buddy Roberts & Sunshine
04/26 Lubbock, TX Buddy Roberts beat Bill Irwin
National Wrestling Alliance:
05/22 Jacksonville, FL Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Sting & Rick Steiner
05/24 Chicago, IL Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Sting & Rick Steiner
06/07 Atlanta, GA Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard & Lex Luger beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
06/13 New Orleans, LA Buddy Roberts beat Mike Boyette
06/15 Springfield, MO Big Bubba & Angel of Death beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
06/16 Baton Rouge, LA Big Bubba & Angel of Death beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
06/18 Alexandria, LA Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Steve Williams vs. Dick Murdoch, Eddie Gilbert, Rick Steiner & Angel of Death
06/20 Houston, TX Pez Whatley beat Buddy Roberts
06/20 Houston, TX participated in a pole battle royal
06/25 Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Dick Murdoch & Eddie Gilbert
07/01 Lakeland, FL Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Mod Squad Basher & Spike
07/02 Washington, DC Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Paul Jones & Ivan Koloff
07/03 Richmond, VA Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ivan Koloff, Manny Fernandez, & Vladimir Petrov
07/04 Atlanta, GA Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Ivan Koloff, Manny Fernandez & Paul Jones(3:58)
07/09 Cincinnati, OH Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Big Bubba & Angel of Death
07/11 Greensboro, NC Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts draw Manny Fernandez & Ivan Koloff
07/12 Baltimore, MD The Midnight Express beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
07/13 Salisbury, MD Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Mod Squad
07/14 Baton Rouge, LA Angel of Death beat Buddy Roberts
07/18 Charlotte, NC Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Midnight Express by DQ
07/19 Chicago, IL Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Mod Squad
07/23 Dallas, TX participated in a pole battle royal
07/23 Dallas, TX Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Big Bubba Rogers, The Terminator & Angel of Death
07/24 Houston, TX Buddy Roberts beat The Terminator
07/25 Philadelphia, PA Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Manny Fernandez, Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov by DQ
07/28 Lubbock, TX Buddy Roberts draw Shaska Whatley
07/31 Albuquerque, NM Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Skandor Akbar, Dick Murdoch & Angel of Death
08/01 New Orleans, LA Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Black Bart, Bubba Rogers & The Terminator in a first blood, steel cage, elimination match
08/07 Springfield, MO Buddy Roberts beat The Enforcer
08/07 Springfield, MO Buddy Roberts draw Shaska Whatley
08/09 Atlanta, GA Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts draw The Midnight Express
08/11 San Jose, CA Buddy Roberts vs. Steve Pardee 
08/12 Los Angeles, CA Buddy Roberts beat Tau Lugo
08/29 Houston, TX Buddy Roberts draw Shaska Whatley
World Wrestling Council:
09/15 Bayamon, Puerto Rico Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers beat Buddy Roberts & Iceman Parsons
Wild West Wrestling:
09/22 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Roberts, Iceman Parsons & New Spoiler vbeat Fabulous Lance, Bill Irwin & Solomon Grundy
World Class Championship Wrestling:
10/09 Kfar Saba, Israel Buddy Roberts vs. ??
10/11 Tel Aviv, Israel Buddy Roberts vs. ??
10/12 Haifa, Israel Buddy Roberts vs. ??
10/13 Haifa, Israel Buddy Roberts vs. ??
10/13 Tel Aviv, Israel Buddy Roberts vs. ??
10/15 Tel Aviv, Israel Buddy Roberts vs. ??
10/15 Kfar Saba, Israel Buddy Roberts vs. ??
Wild West Wrestling:
11/01 Dallas, TX Buddy Roberts & Iceman Parsons double DQ Bill Irwin & Fabulous Lance
12/05 Duncan, OK Fabulous Lance & Bill Irwin beat Buddy Roberts & Iceman Parsons
World Class Championship Wrestling:
12/25 Dallas, TX Kevin Von Erich, Chris Adams & Steve Simpson beat Iceman Parsons, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts to win vacant WCCW Six-Man Tag Title in steel cage match
12/28 Fort Worth, TX Matt Borne, Steve & Shaun Simpson no contest with Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts & Iceman Parsons

1988
01/04 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Roberts, Iceman Parsons & Terry Gordy beat Chris Adams, Steve Simpson & Matt Borne to win WCCW Six-Man Tag Title
01/11 Fort Worth, TX Chris Adams beat Buddy Roberts by DQ
01/15 Dallas, TX Chris Adams, Kerry & Kevin Von Erich beat Iceman Parsons, Buddy Roberts & Angel of Death by DQ
01/18 Fort Worth, TX Kerry Von Erich & Chris Adams beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a lumberjack match
01/18 Fort Worth, TX Buddy Roberts no contest with Jason Sterling
01/22 Dallas, TX Kevin & Kerry Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts & Iceman Parsons
01/22 Dallas, TX Bobby Fulton, Tommy Rogers, Shawn Simpson, Kevin & Kerry Von Erich beat Jack Victory, John Tatum, Buddy Roberts, Iceman Parsons & Eric Embry in a thunderdome, steel cage match
01/26 Houston, TX Bobby Fulton, Tommy Rogers, Chris Adams, Kevin & Kerry Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts, Angel of Death, The Real Thing, John Tatum & Jack Victory in a thunderdome, steel cage match
01/26 Houston, TX Kevin & Kerry Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts & Angel of Death
02/08 Fort Worth, TX Kerry Von Erich & Chris Adams beat Buddy Roberts & Iceman Parsons
02/12 Dallas, TX Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts no contest with Kevin & Kerry Von Erich
02/19 Dallas, TX Kevin & Kerry Von Erich beat Iceman Parsons & Buddy Roberts by DQ
02/20 Kerrville, TX Chris Adams no contest with Buddy Roberts
02/20 Kerrville, TX Kevin & Kerry Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts & Iceman Parsons in a thunderdome, steel cage match
02/26 Dallas, TX Buddy Roberts, Angel of Death & Iceman Parsons beat Kerry & Kevin Von Erich & Steve Simpson
03/06 Dallas, TX Kevin & Kerry Von Erich double DQ Iceman Parsons & Buddy Roberts
03/16 San Antonio, TX Kevin Von Erich & Steve Simpson beat Buddy Roberts & Angel of Death
03/20 Fort Worth, TX Kevin & Kerry Von Erich, Steve & Shaun Simpson & Wild Bill Irwin beat Iceman Parsons, Buddy Roberts, Angel of Death, Eric Embry & The Real Thing in a thunderdome, steel cage match
03/25 Dallas, TX Michael Hayes beat Buddy Roberts by DQ
04/24 Fort Worth, TX Kevin Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts
05/02 Memphis, TN Michael Hayes beat Buddy Roberts
05/08 Irving, TX Kevin Von Erich & Bruiser Brody beat Buddy Roberts & Solomon Grundy(sub for Abdullah the Butcher)
05/13 Dallas, TX Terry Gordy & Shaun Simpson beat Buddy Roberts & Angel of Death
05/15 Mesquite, TX Kerry Von Erich & Chris Adams beat Iceman Parsons & Buddy Roberts
05/26 Kansas City, KS Iceman Parsons & Buddy Roberts beat Kerry Von Erich & Michael Hayes by DQ
05/27 St Joseph, MO Buddy Roberts beat Barry Martin
05/27 St Joseph, MO Michael Hayes beat Buddy Roberts
06/03 Dallas, TX Michael Hayes & Kerry Von Erich beat Iceman Parsons & Buddy Roberts
06/03 Dallas, TX Buddy Roberts beat Matt Borne
06/12 Houston, TX Buddy Roberts beat Michael Hayes
06/17 Dallas, TX Michael Hayes beat Buddy Roberts
06/19 Mesquite, TX Buddy Roberts draw Shaun Simpson
06/19 San Antonio, TX Michael Hayes beat Buddy Roberts
06/20 Pearsall, TX Kerry Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts,  in a street fight match
07/01 Dallas, TX Michael Hayes beat Buddy Roberts in a badstreet match
07/01 Dallas, TX Shaun Simpson beat Buddy Roberts in a boxing match
07/03 Fort Worth, TX Steve & Shaun Simpson & Steve Casey beat Eric Embry, Buddy Roberts & Jack Victory in a penalty box match
07/08 Dallas, TX Kevin & Kerry Von Erich & Michael Hayes beat Kamala, Iceman Parsons & Buddy Roberts to win WCCW Six Man Tag Title
07/16 Kansas City, KS Michael Hayes beat Buddy Roberts in a cage match
07/22 Dallas, TX Kevin Von Erich, Michael Hayes & Steve Cox beat Kamala, Iceman Parsons & Buddy Roberts
07/25 Nelson City, TX Manuel Villalobos beat Buddy Roberts
08/?? Tulsa, OK Michael Hayes beat Buddy Roberts in a cole miners glove match
12/26 Belton, TX Michael Hayes beat Buddy Roberts in a steel cage match
12/27 Brownwood, TX Brickhouse Brown beat Buddy Roberts

1989
01/13 Dallas, TX The Samoan Swat Team & Buddy Roberts vs. Kevin & Kerry Von Erich & Jeff Jarrett
01/14 Hammond, IN Calypso Jim beat Buddy Roberts
01/15 Melrose Park, IL Jimmy Jack Funk beat Buddy Roberts
01/16 Chicago, IL Kevin & Kerry Von Erich & Jimmy Jack Funk beat Samoan Swat Team & Buddy Roberts
01/16 Chicago, IL Calypso Jim beat Buddy Roberts
02/09 Brownwood, TX Kevin & Kerry Von Erich & Jeff Jarrett vs. The Samoan Swat Team & Buddy Roberts
02/17 Dallas, TX Brickhouse Brown beat Buddy Roberts
02/26 Ozaukee, WI Buddy Roberts beat Calypso Jim
02/27 Chicago, IL  Buddy Roberts vs. Calypso Jim
03/?? Chicago, IL Bill Irwin beat Buddy Roberts
03/10 Dallas, TX Jeff Jarrett beat Buddy Roberts
03/10 Dallas, TX Jeff Jarrett, Chris Adams & Brickhouse Brown beat Beauty & The Beast & Buddy Roberts by DQ
03/24 Dallas, TX Jeff Jarrett beat Buddy Roberts
03/28 Brownwood, TX Chris Adams vs. Buddy Roberts in a badstreet match
04/28 Dallas, TX Buddy Roberts beat Tony Falk
05/05 Dallas, TX Eric Embry & Mil Mascaras beat Buddy Roberts & Super Zodiac
05/19 Dallas, TX Chris Adams, Jimmy Jack Funk & Steve Simpson beat Iceman Parsons, Brickhouse Brown & Buddy Roberts
Windy City Wrestling:
11/02 El Grove, IL Buddy Roberts & Sinister Minister vs. The Terminators Riggs & Wolf

1993
Global Wrestling Federation:
04/02 Dallas, TX Kevin Von Erich & Chris Adams beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts

Last edited on Tue Mar 1st, 2011 08:37 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Mar 14th, 2009 10:38 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
10/21/69 Eau Claire, WI @ Regis High School
8 Man Battle Royal for $3,000 and a chance to wrestle AWA Champion Verne Gagne
Man Mountain Mike vs Larry Hennig
Rene Goulet vs Luke Graham
Big Luke Brown vs Dale Roberts
Bruce Kirk vs Kenny Yates

11/1/69 St Louis Park, MN
Bill Watts beat Mad Dog Vachon dq
Edouard Carpentier beat Butcher Vachon
Luke Graham beat Buddy Smith
Bruce Kirk beat Bob Armstrong



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 15th, 2009 04:38 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
2/15/70 St. Paul, MN @ Auditorium
Cage Match
The Crusher beat Mad Dog Vachon in 19:00
Dr. X beat Billy Red Lyons
Edouard Carpentier beat Butcher Vachon
Pepper Gomez beat Larry Hennig
Red Bastien drew Lars Anderson
Luke Graham beat George Gadaski
Bill Howard beat Buddy Smith
Att: 10,048, gate: $58,793.75
Note: Correct date



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 15th, 2009 04:53 am
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/7/70 Monroe, LA
Danny Hodge beat Mr. Ito
Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Bruce Kirk & Len Shelly
Ox Baker Beat Duke Myers
Mr. Ota beat Cisco Grimaldi

4/8/70 Fort Smith, AR
Danny Hodge beat Jerry Brown dq
Red McKim beat Buddy Roberts
Treach Phillips beat Bruce Kirk

4/15/70 Fort Smith. AR
Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Danny Hodge & Red McKim
Treach Phillips beat Cisco Grimaldi
Ox Baker Beat Ron Paul

4/22/70 Fort Smith, AR
Aldo Bogni beat Scandor Akbar
Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Danny Hodge & Red McKim
Jerry Brown drew Red McKim
Danny Hodge beat Buddy Roberts

4/24/70 Oklahoma City, OK @ Stockyards Coliseum
Danny Hodge beat Gary Hart
North American Champion Bill Watts beat The Spoiler
Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Klondike Bill & Treach Phillips
Luke Brown beat Krusher Karlson
Aldo Bogni beat Cisco Grimaldi

4/27/70 Tulsa, OK
Bill Watts beat Gary Hart
Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown drew Luke Brown & Bruce Kirk
Aldo Bogni beat Ron Paul
Vivian Vachon & Darling Dagmar beat Fran Gravette & Diamond Lil

4/28/70 Monroe, LA
Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Danny Hodge & Klondike Bill
Vivian Vachon & Darling Dagmar beat Fran Gravette & Diamond Lil
Krusher Karlson beat Skandor Akbar
Alex Perez beat Len Shelly

4/29/70 Fort Smith, AR
Bill Watts & Red McKim beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Aldo Bogni beat Ron Paul
Bill Watts beat Jerry Brown dq
Red McKim drew Buddy Roberts

5/5/70 Monroe, LA
Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Bill Watts & Luke Brown
Chief War Eagle beat Mr. Ota
Cisco Grimaldi beat Treach Phillips

5/6/70 Fort Smith, AR
Bill Watts & Red McKim beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bill Watts beat Jerry Brown dq
Buddy Roberts drew Red McKim

5/19/70 Little Rock, AR @ Robinson Auditorium
Danny Hodge & Luke Brown ddq US Tag Team Champions Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Sputnik Monroe vs Red McKim
Ronnie Paul vs Mr Ito
Danny Hodge vs Buddy Roberts

5/20/70 Springfield, MO
Danny Hodge & Luke Brown beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown dq
Aldo Bogni beat Mark Starr
Chuck Karbo beat Ronnie Paul

5/26/70 Little Rock, AR @ Robinson Auditorium No Time Limit
Danny Hodge & Luke Brown beat US Tag Team Champions Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown dq
Bruce Kirk beat Ox Baker
Chuck Karbo beat Treach Phillips

6/2/70 Little Rock, AR @ Robinson Auditorium
US Tag Team Champions Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Danny Hodge & Luke Brown 2/3
Aldo Bogni beat Bobby Whitlock
George Hultz beat Ox Baker
Krusher Karlson drew Ronnie Paul

6/18/70 Jackson, MS @ State Fairgrounds Coliseum
No dq Match, NWA representative at ringside
Bill Watts vs The Spoiler
US Tag Team Champions Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Klondike Bill & Jack Curtis Jr
Mr Ito vs Jean War Eagle
Mr Ota vs Frank Dalton



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 15th, 2009 04:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/15/70 Greenville, MS @ Skate O Rama
Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons & George Hultz beat Jerry Brown & Treach Phillips (sub Buddy Roberts) & Chuck Karbo
Bill Watts beat Chuck Karbo dq
Billy Red Lyons drew Treach Phillips (sub Buddy Roberts)
Jerry Brown beat George Hultz

9/7/70 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Klondike Bill beat US Tag Team Champions Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown on a 3rd fall COR
Sputnik Monroe beat Bruce Kirk
Jerry Miller drew Frank Dalton
Jean War Eagle beat Ronnie Paul via pin after a series of chops
Treach Phillips beat John Lee with an abdominal stretch

9/14/70 Tulsa, OK @ Civic Center
North American Champion Bill Watts vs Waldo Von Erich
US Tag Team Champions Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Klondike Bill & Jean War Eagle
Red McKim vs The Viking
Ronnie Etchison vs Jerry Miller

9/24/70 Jackson, MS @ State Fairgrounds Coliseum
No Time Limit, No dq Match
The Spoiler vs Danny Hodge
US Tag Team Champions Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Klondike Bill & Luke Brown
Jerry Miller vs Jack Curtis Jr
Ronnie Etchison vs Aldo Bogni

10/1/70 Jackson, MS @ State Fairgrounds Coliseum
Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown & The Spoiler vs Danny Hodge & Klondike Bill & Luke Brown
Luke Brown vs Buddy Roberts
Ronnie Etchison vs John Lee

10/8/70 Jackson, MS @ State Fairgrounds Coliseum
Elimination Match, Special Referee: Klondike Bill
Bill Watts & Danny Hodge & Luke Brown vs Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown & The Spoiler
Wee Willie Wilson vs Billy Colt
Jack Curtis Jr vs Roy Klein

11/8/70 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Referee, No dq Match
Bill Watts beat Sputnik Monroe
US Tag Team Champions Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Klondike Bill & Luke Brown 2/3
Billy Red Lyons beat Jerry Miller in 17:00
Ronnie Etchison drew Duke Myers

1/26/71 Little Rock, AR @ Robinson Auditorium
US Tag Team Champions Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown 2/3
Alex The Butcher beat Johnny Boyle
Dr X beat Jean War Eagle

2/5/71 Oklahoma City, OK @ Fairgrounds Appliance Building
Sputnik Monroe & Tom Jones beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Dr X beat Billy Red Lyons
Alex The Butcher beat Treach Phillips
Les Wolff drew Johnny Boyle



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri May 29th, 2009 09:35 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
8/25/77 Iverness, FL @ Citrus High School
Rocky Johnson vs Pat Patterson
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs Tony Marino & Buddy Roberts

10/22/77 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Florida Champion Lars Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes dq when Dusty tossed Lars over the top rope
Ivan Koloff & Mr Saito beat Pat Patterson & Don Muraco
Pedro Morales beat Tank Patton in 52 seconds
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Roberts
Jerry Brisco & Mike Graham beat Keith Franks & Dutch Mantel
Tony Marino beat Raul Mata
Charlie Cook beat Super Destroyer
Att: “record crowd of over 4,000”



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 1st, 2011 09:57 am
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
Fantasmagori

 

Joined: Sat Jan 22nd, 2011
Location: Denmark
Posts: 224
Status: 
Offline
A few additions:

1983:

2/2 Lubbock, Texas Buddy Roberts vs. Johnny Mantell
3/2 Lubbock, Texas Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy and Buddy Roberts) vs. Kerry Von Erich, David Von Erich and Kevin Von Erich
5/25 Lubbock, Texas Buddy Roberts vs. Iceman Parsons
7/28 Ranger, Texas Buddy Roberts vs. Iceman Parsons
9/14 Lubbock, Texas Terry Gordy and Buddy Roberts vs. Kevin Von Erich and Iceman Parsons

Last edited on Tue Mar 1st, 2011 10:01 am by Fantasmagori

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 1st, 2011 05:51 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
BayouBoogie



Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location: Lafayette, Louisiana USA
Posts: 6864
Status: 
Offline
2-1-1987: UWF (Rapides Parish Coliseum – Alexandria, LA)
Gary Young v Sting
Jeff Gaylor v Rick Steiner
Iceman King Parsons & Chavo Guerrero v Wild Bill Irwin & Eli the Eliminator w/Gen Ackbar
UWF TV Title: Savannah Jack v Eddie Gilbert w/Missy Hyatt
UWF Hvywt Championship:  Ted Dibiase v One Man Gang w/Ackbar
Lights Out, No DQ:  Steve Williams, Terry Taylor & Missing Link w/ Dark Journey
            v Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts & Angel of Death w/ Sunshine


6-18-87:  UWF (Rapides Parish Coliseum – Alexandria, LA)
Shane Douglas v Gary Young
Mike Boyette v Terminator
Sting v Steve Cox
Big Bubba Rodgers v Davey Haskins
UWF Tag Title Match: Shaska Whatley & Enforcer v Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
Chris Adams v Terry Taylor
8 Man Tag War:  Steve Williams, Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
                          v  Dick Murdoch, Eddie Gilbert, Rick Steiner & Angel of Death

 

2-21-89:  World Class Wrestling (Vicksburg, MS)
Solomon Grundy v Cactus Jack Manson
Jimmy Jack Funk v Super Black Ninja
Cowboy Tony Faulk v Gary Young
Brickhouse Brown v Kendo Nagasaki
Eric Embry v Scandor Ackbar
Kerry & Kevin Von Erich v Beauty & the Beast w/Freeebird Buddy Roberts


 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 1st, 2011 08:38 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
Edited and Updated



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 4th, 2011 03:04 am
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
Hisa



Joined: Fri Jul 24th, 2009
Location: Westchester County, New York USA
Posts: 284
Status: 
Offline
1973
04/?? ?? Rip Tyler & Eddie Sullivan beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts to win NWA(Tri-State) United States Tag Title


I have 4/23 in Shreveport, LA.

IWE:
1974/01/06 Miyakonojo, Miyazaki - City Gym
Cage Match: Rusher Kimura (20:03 KO) Buddy Roberts

1974/01/17 Kawazu, Shizuoka(?) - City Gym
IWA World Tag Team Title: Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu (2-1) Hollywood Blonds: Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
1: Roberts (17:43 pin) Kusatsu
2: Kimura (5:21 pin) Brown
3: Kusatsu (3:21 figure-4 leglock) Roberts

New Japan:
1975/08/22 Takasaki, Gunma - City Gym (3,300)
Hollywood Blonds: Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown (2-0) Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
1: Brown (18:22 pin) Hoshino
2: Blonds (4:03 DQ)

1975/08/24 Fuchu, Tokyo (3,300)
Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi (2-0) Buddy Roberts & Mike Sandow
1: Sakaguchi (19:04 DQ) Roberts
2: Sakaguchi (4:45 pin) Sandow

1975/08/26 Odawara, Kanagawa - Municipal Stadium (7,500)
Strong Kobayashi, Kotetsu Yamamoto, & Kantaro Hoshino (2-1) Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown, & Clayton Tomson
1: Roberts (17:52 pin) Hoshino
2: Hoshino (3:18 pin) Tomson
3: Kobayashi (6:14 canadian backbreaker) Tomson

1975/08/29 Tokyo - Adacahi Ward Gym (2,400)
Hollywood Blonds: Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown (2-0) Strong Kobayashi & Haruka Eigen
1: Brown (20:28 pin) Eigen
2: Roberts (2:24 pin) Kobayashi

1975/08/30 Iwaki, Fukushima (3,200)
Strong Kobayashi & Kotetsu Yamamoto (2-1) Buddy Roberts & Mike Sandow
1: Roberts (16:14 pin) Yamamoto
2: Yamamoto (2:28 pin) Sandow
3: Kobayashi (3:26 canadian backbreaker) Sandow

1975/08/31 Iwanuma, Miyagi - City Hall Parking Lot (3,500)
Seiji Sakaguchi, Katsuhide Shibata, & Kantaro Hoshino (2-1) Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown, & Raymond Rougeau
1: Roberts (14:14 pin) Shibata
2: Shibata (2:24 pin)
3: Sakaguchi (7:36 argentine back breaker)

1975/09/02 Jumonji, Akita - General Culture Center (3,600)
Strong Kobayashi, Kotetsu Yamamoto, & Kantaro Hoshino (2-0) Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown, & Mike Sandow
1: Hoshino (18:29 DQ) Roberts
2: Kobayashi (5:51 canadian backbreaker) Sandow

1975/09/03 Sakata, Yamagata - Municipal Gym (2,700)
Seiji Sakaguchi, Katsuhide Shibata, & Haruka Eigen (2-1) Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown, & Raymond Rougeau
1: Roberts (13:54 pin) Shibata
2: Shibata (2:01 pin)
3: Sakaguchi (4:21 argentine back breaker)

1975/09/04 Joetsu, Niigata - Welfare North Hall (2,800)
Seiji Sakaguchi, Strong Kobayashi, & Kantaro Hoshino (2-1) Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown, & Jacques Rougeau
1: (15:25 pin) Hoshino
2: Sakaguchi, Kobayashi, & Hoshino (3:04 DQ)
3: Sakaguchi (3:50 pin)

1975/09/05 Nagaoka, Niigata - Welfare Hall (2,900)
Hollywood Blonds: Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown (2-1) Seiji Sakaguchi & Katsuhide Shibata
1: Sakaguchi (12:09 pin) Roberts
2: Roberts (2:24 pin) Shibata
3: Jerry Brown (2:46 pin) Seiji Sakaguchi

1975/09/08 Fukui - City Gym (3,400)
Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi (2-1) Buddy Roberts & Jacques Rougeau
1: Sakaguchi (13:53 pin) Roberts
2: Roberts (13:22 pin) Sakaguchi
3: Kobayashi (4:43 pin)

1975/09/11 Fukuoka - Sports Center (3,800)
Hollywood Blonds: Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown (2-1) Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
1: Kobayashi (18:59 pin) Roberts
2: Roberts (9:57 pin) Kobayashi
3: Blonds (12:20 DQ)

1975/09/13 Ube, Yamaguchi - City Gym (2,400)
Seiji Sakaguchi (12:28 DQ) Buddy Roberts

1975/09/16 Toyota, Aichi - City Gym (3,500)
Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi (2-0) Buddy Roberts & Jacques Rougeau
1: Sakaguchi & Kobayashi (16:45 DQ)
2: Kobayashi (4:31 pin)

1975/09/17 Matsubara, Osaka (3,400)
Strong Kobayashi & Kantaro Hoshino (2-0) Buddy Roberts & Raymond Rougeau
1: Roberts (16:07 pin) Hoshino
2: Hoshino (2:18 rolling clutch) Roberts
3: Kobayashi (3:25 canadian backbreaker)

1975/09/18 Nagaoka, Niigata - Izumiya Nagaoka Shopping Center Parking Lot (3,300)
Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown, & Mike Sandow (2-1) Seiji Sakaguchi, Strong Kobayashi, & Kotetsu Yamamoto
1: Roberts (16:20 pin) Yamamoto
2: Yamamoto (2:43 rolling clutch) Roberts
3: Roberts, Jerry Brown, & Sandow (5:11 DQ)

1975/09/19 Chiba - Park Gym (3,200)
Strong Kobayashi & Kotetsu Yamamoto (2-1) Buddy Roberts & Raymond Rougeau
1: Kobayashi (10:43 canadian backbreaker)
2: Roberts (16:59 pin) Kobayashi
3: Kobayashi (4:38 pin)

1975/09/20 Tokyo - Oizumi Gakuen Station south square (4,300)
Strong Kobayashi (13:24 DCOR) Buddy Roberts

1975/09/21 Ohmiya, Saitama - Skate Center (3,200)
Buddy Roberts & Jacques Rougeau (2-1) Strong Kobayashi & Kotetsu Yamamoto
1: (16:12 pin) Kobayashi
2: Kobayashi (2:15 pin)
3: Roberts & (4:28 DQ)

1975/09/22 Nagoya - Aichi Pref. Gym (2,200)
NWA North American Tag Team Title (for vacant title) : Hollywood Blonds: Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown (2-1) Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
1: Kobayashi (13:43 canadian backbreaker) Roberts
2: Roberts (4:40 pin) Kobayashi
3: Brown (3:12 pin) Kobayashi

1975/09/25 Higashimurayama, Tokyo Kumegawa Bowl (2,600)
Antonio Inoki (11:07 bow & arrow) Buddy Roberts

1975/09/27 Ishioka, Ibaraki - Civic square (3,500)
Buddy Roberts (12:19 pin) Strong Kobayashi

1975/09/29 Ichihara, Chiba - Seaside Gym (2,400)
Antonio Inoki (11:31 DQ) Buddy Roberts

1975/09/30 Utsunomiya, Tochigi - Sports Center (4,000)
Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi (2-1) Buddy Roberts & Jacques Rougeau
1: Roberts (11:39 pin) Kobayashi
2: Kobayashi (9:42 pin) Roberts
3: Inoki (6:15 pin)

1975/10/01 Fujinomiya, Shizuoka - City Gym (2,100)
Buddy Roberts (11:22 pin) Seiji Sakaguchi

1975/10/02 Osaka - Pref. Gym (5,400)
NWA North American Tag Team Title: Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi* (2-1) Hollywood Blonds: Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
1: Sakaguchi (17:31 pin) Roberts
2: Roberts (13:56 pin) Sakaguchi
3: Inoki (4:18 pin) Brown

1975/10/04 Hobara, Fukushima - - Town Gym (2,400)
Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi (2-1) Hollywood Blonds: Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
1: Kobayashi (17:11 DCOR) Roberts
2: Sakaguchi (7:26 DQ) Brown

1975/10/06 Kamaishi, Iwate - Shinnittetsu Ogawa Gym (2,900)
Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino (2-1) Buddy Roberts & Raymond Rougeau
1: Roberts (13:13 pin) Hoshino
2: Hoshino (1:12 rolling clutch hold)
3: Sakaguchi (4:51 pin)

1975/10/07 Furukawa, Miyagi - Top Leisure Center (2,800)
Antonio Inoki, Strong Kobayashi, & Kotetsu Yamamoto (2-0) Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown, & Raymond Rougeau
1: Inoki, Kobayashi, & Yamamoto (23:45 DQ)
2: Inoki (3:34 pin) Roberts

1975/10/09 Tokyo - Kuramae Kokugikan (10,500)
Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi (2-0) Hollywood Blonds: Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
1: Kobayashi (17:48 pin) Roberts
2: Sakaguchi (4:17 DQ) Brown

1976/05/28 Tokyo - Korakuen Hall (2,300)
Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi (2-1) Hollywood Blonds: Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
1: Sakaguchi (14:27 DCOR) Roberts
2: Kobayashi (4:21 DQ) Brown

1976/05/29 Ebina, Kanagawa - Kanagawa Farmers' Market (3,500)
Antonio Inoki & Kotetsu Yamamoto (2-1) Hollywood Blonds: Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
1: Yamamoto (17:37 pin) Brown
2: Brown (1:24 pin) Yamamoto
3: Inoki & Yamamoto (2:40 DQ)

1976/06/01 Gojome, Akita - Kojo Gym (3,000)
Strong Kobayashi & Kotetsu Yamamoto (2-1) Hollywood Blonds: Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
1: Yamamoto (13:34 pin) Roberts
2: Roberts (3:40 pin) Yamamoto
3: Kobayashi (2:25 DQ) Brown

1976/06/03 Easashi, Hokkaido - - Town Gym (2,000)
Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido (2-1) Hollywood Blonds: Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
1: Sakaguchi (13:19 pin) Roberts
2: Roberts (13:36 pin) Kido
3: Sakaguchi & Kido (4:17 DQ)

1976/06/04 Sapporo - Nakajima Sports Center (6,000)
NWA North American Tag Team Title: Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi* (1-1) Hollywood Blonds: Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
1: Sakaguchi (13:37 pin) Roberts
2: Brown (8:14 pin) Sakaguchi
3: (6:07 DCOR)

1976/06/06 Furano, Hokkaido - Sports Center (1,500)
Seiji Sakaguchi & Katsuhisa Shibata (2-1) Hollywood Blonds: Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
1: Sakaguchi (13:24 pin) Roberts
2: Roberts (12:52 pin) Shibata
3: Sakaguchi & Shibata (4:18 DQ)

1976/06/07 Kushiro, Hokkaido - Welfare Pension Gym (2,400)
Hollywood Blonds: Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown (2-1) Strong Kobayashi & Kantaro Hoshino
1: (14:50 DCOR)
2: Roberts (6:19 pin) Hoshino

1976/06/08 Shibetsu, Hokkaido - General Gym (2,000)
Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi (2-1) Hollywood Blonds: Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
1: (15:52 DCOR)
2: Kobayashi (4:27 pin) Brown

1976/06/10 Hachinohe, Aomori - City Gym (3,500)
Strong Kobayashi & Kantaro Hoshino (2-1) Hollywood Blonds: Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
1: Hoshino (18:37 DCOR) Roberts
2: Kobayashi & Hoshino (5:59 DQ)

1976/06/11 Miyako, Iwate - Miyako Bowl (3,000)
Strong Kobayashi (13:21 DQ) Buddy Roberts

1976/06/14 Ishinomaki, Miyagi (4,000)
Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido (2-1) Hollywood Blonds: Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
1: Kido (15:52 DCOR) Roberts
2: Sakaguchi (3:27 pin) Brown

1976/06/17 Sano, Tochigi - Civic Hall (2,500)
Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi (2-0) Hollywood Blonds: Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
1: Kobayashi (19:09 pin) Roberts
2: Sakaguchi & Kobayashi (7:49 DQ)


All Japan:
1984/10/24 Kobayashi, Miyazaki - City Gym
Tiger Mask (11:16 pin) Buddy Roberts

1984/10/28 Kasama, Ibaraki - City Gym
Tiger Mask (8:41 pin) Buddy Roberts

1984/10/31 Aizu Wakamatsu, Fukushima - Aizu Gym
Tiger Mask (10:10 german suplex hold) Buddy Roberts



____________________
Hisaharu Tanabe
Puroresu Dojo
Pro-Wrestling Title Histories
NYProWrestling.com
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat May 26th, 2012 01:26 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4492
Status: 
Offline

02/05/88   Dallas, TX
Buddy Roberts, Iceman Parsons & Angel of Death beat Chris Adams, Steve Simpson & Kevin Von Erich

03/11/88   Dallas, TX
Kevin Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat May 26th, 2012 11:54 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4492
Status: 
Offline
 

04/28/89  Dallas, TX
Buddy Roberts beat Tony Falk
Eric Embry & Mil Mascaras beat Buddy Roberts & The Super Zodiac

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun May 27th, 2012 01:58 am
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4492
Status: 
Offline
 

Sunday, September 18, 1983
Old High School Gym- Luling, TX  2pm

(Modern Day Warrior) Kerry Von Erich vs. Freebird Michael Hayes
Gorgeous Jimmy Garvin (w/Sunshine) vs. Jose Lothario
Freebird Buddy Roberts vs. Iceman King Parsons
The Mongol vs. Gentleman Chris Adams

 

************

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 01:19 am Page:    1  2  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Buddy Roberts Match Results Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems