WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Got any Georgia results?  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Wed Mar 25th, 2009 07:59 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
tamalie
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Mon Oct 22nd, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 4433
Status: 
Online
I'd love to see chronological Georgia results if you have any. Thanks.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Mar 25th, 2009 09:52 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
I have Georgia 1964-1984 edited and can post them. But they are pretty much the same results Rich Tate has. Rich doesn't have anything posted beyond 1978 on his site though. Be more specific. Tell me which years you'd like to see.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Mar 26th, 2009 04:38 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
tamalie
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Mon Oct 22nd, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 4433
Status: 
Online
Honestly the stuff you mentioned is what I'm interested in. I am unable to locate the results from Rich Tate in any kind of user friendly database. His GWH site is being redesigned and was missing many years even before then. If you could post that 1964-84 stuff it would be great and much appreciated.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Mar 26th, 2009 04:58 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/3/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Eddie Graham & Joe Scarpa
Chief Big Heart beat Tarzan Tyler
Chief Little Eagle beat Mike Paidousis
Tim Geohagen beat Ivan Zukoff
Derrell Cochran vs Corsica Joe

1/6/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa drew Tarzan Tyler
Lorenzo Parente beat Mighty Hercules
Lorenzo Parente beat Corsica Joe

1/7/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
Southeastern Champion Choo Choo Lynn beat Black Monster I
Betty Ann Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Jack Vansky & Greg Peterson
Bob Morrow beat Black Monster II

1/10/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Graham beat Tarzan Tyler
Stan Stasiak beat Chief Big Heart
Lorenzo Parente beat Mike Paidousis
Joe Scarpa & Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Joe & Mighty Hercules
Taro Myaki beat Ivan Zukoff
Red Steiner beat Tim Geohagen

1/14/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Silento Rodriguez
Little Abner beat Bud Clarity
Johnny Bruce beat Ken Hollis

1/17/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Hair vs Hair
Ray Gunkel beat Tarzan Tyler
Joe Scarpa beat Red Steiner
Stan Stasiak beat Derrell Cochran
Lorenzo Parente beat Mighty Hercules

1/21/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Ken Fryer & Little Abner dq
Lucille Dupree & Margaret Garcia beat Andrea Swenson & Mary Jane Mull
Billy Hines beat Ken Hollis
Att: 1,627

1/24/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Joe Scarpa
Lorenzo Parente beat Dick the Bruiser dq
Mighty Hercules beat Corsica Joe
Stan Stasiak beat Tim Geohagen
Taro Myaki drew Red Steiner

1/28/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jack Vansky & Johnny Bruce & Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat George Wolfe & Bob Morrow & Greg Peterson & Little Abner
Billy Hines drew Greg Peterson
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat George Wolfe

1/31/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Fritz Von Erich beat Mighty Hercules
Lorenzo Parente beat Taro Myaki
Joe Scarpa & Tim Geohagen & Chief Little Eagle beat Stan Stasiak & Red Steiner & Corsica Joe
Buddy Fuller beat Rube Wright
Tim Geohagen drew Red Steiner

2/3/64 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Joe
Joe Scarpa beat Red Roberts
Derrell Cochran drew Red Steiner
Tim Geohagen beat Gene Bearden

2/4/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Greg Peterson & Little Abner
Bob Morrow & Margaret Garcia beat Jack Vansky & Andrea Swenson
Johnny Bruce beat George Wolfe
Margaret Garcia beat Andrea Swenson
Bob Morrow drew Jack Vansky

2/7/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Lorenzo Parente
Joe Scarpa drew Stan Stasiak
Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Joe
Derrell Cochran beat Red Steiner
Tim Geohagen vs Red Roberts

2/9/64 Augusta, GA @ Fort Gordon Sports Arena
Women’s Battle Royal featuring Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose & Lynn Carter & Brenda Scott & Cathy Smith

2/10/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle beat Stan Stasiak & Corsica Joe
Lorenzo Parente beat Gene Bearden
Tim Geohagen beat Red Roberts
Bill Dromo beat Corsica Joe dq

2/11/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Greg Peterson & Chief War Cloud beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines dq
Paul Adams beat Little Abner
Bob Morrow beat Johnny Bruce dq

2/14/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Eddie Graham
Joe Scarpa & Chief Little Eagle beat Stan Stasiak & Rip Hawk
Lorenzo Parente beat Corsica Joe
Bill Dromo beat Red Roberts
Buddy Fuller beat Red Steiner

2/17/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle no contest Stan Stasiak & Red Roberts
Buddy Fuller beat Rube Wright
Joe Scarpa beat Lorenzo Parente

2/18/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jack Vansky vs Chief War Cloud
Greg Peterson & Chris Belkas vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Bob Eisenburg vs Paul Adams

2/24/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle beat Stan Stasiak & Red Roberts dq
Toni Rose beat Dot Carter
Tex Riley beat Tim Geohagen

2/25/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Morrow no contest Johnny Bruce
Lord Littlebrook & Chief Little Hawk beat Hans Katzenjammer & Fritz Katzenjammer
Chief War Cloud beat Paul Adams

2/28/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs Stan Stasiak
Tex Riley & Chief Little Eagle vs Red Roberts & Red Steiner

3/2/64 Albany, GA
Greg Peterson vs Billy Hines
Johnny Bruce vs George Wolfe
Chuck Campbell vs Bob Morrow

3/2/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Boxing Tag Team Match
Stan Stasiak & Red Roberts beat Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle
Penny Banner beat Kathy O'Brien
Buddy Fuller beat Red Steiner

3/3/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Johnny Bruce beat Bob Morrow dq
George Wolfe & Bob Eisenburg beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Greg Peterson beat Don Carson

3/4/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines vs Johnny Bruce
Greg Peterson & Bob Morrow vs Don Carson & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
George Wolfe vs Chuck Campbell

3/6/64 Jekyll Island, GA
Johnny Bruce vs Choo Choo Lynn
George Wolfe & Greg Peterson vs Chuck Campbell & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

3/6/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Stasiak vs Chief Little Eagle
George Harris & Sputnik Monroe vs Bill Dromo & Tony Rocco
Joe Scarpa vs Red Roberts  

3/9/64 Albany, GA
Chuck Campbell vs Chief Big Heart
Johnny Bruce vs Bob Morrow
Joe McCarthy vs Don Carson

3/9/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle no contest Stan Stasiak & Red Roberts
Sputnik Monroe beat Tex Riley
Buddy Fuller beat Charlie Carr

3/10/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Morrow & Chief Big Heart beat Johnny Bruce & Chuck Campbell
Billy Hines drew Greg Peterson 45:00
Joe McCarthy beat Ken Hollis 10:00

3/13/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Stasiak beat Joe Scarpa
Sputnik Monroe beat Guy Taylor
Chief Little Eagle beat George Harris
Buddy Fuller & Tex Riley beat Red Roberts & Red Steiner
Bill Dromo beat Charlie Carr

3/13/64 LaGrange, GA
Billy Hines vs Greg Peterson
Al Galento vs Bob Morrow
Don Carson vs George Wolfe  

3/13/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Buddy Fuller & Tex Riley beat Red Roberts & Red Steiner
Stan Stasiak beat Joe Scarpa
Guy Taylor vs Sputnik Monroe

3/14/64 Phenix City, AL
Johnny Bruce & Don Carson vs Bob Morrow & Tarzan White
Joe McCarthy vs Bob Eisenburg

3/16/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Stasiak & Rube Wright & Red Roberts beat Bill Dromo & Guy Taylor & Chief Little Eagle
Sputnik Monroe beat Tim Geohagen
Stan Stasiak drew Bill Dromo

3/16/64 Thomaston, GA
Stan Stasiak vs Chief Big Heart
Johnny Heidman vs Billy Hines
Joe McCarthy vs Red Steiner

3/17/64 Calhoun, GA @ High School Gym
Black Monsters vs Bavarian Boys
Cora Combs vs Sherri Lee

3/17/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe McCarthy & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Chuck Campbell
Rita Cortez beat Lolita Juarez
Chief Big Heart beat Gene Murphy

3/18/64 Albany, GA
Joe McCarthy vs Johnny Bruce
Gene Murphy vs Chief Big Heart
Rita Cortez vs Ida Mae Martinez

3/20/64 LaGrange, GA
Johnny Bruce & Don Carson vs George Wolfe & Bob Eisenburg
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Little Abner

3/23/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Bill Dromo
George Harris & Red Steiner beat Buddy Fuller & Tex Riley
Chief Little Eagle beat Rube Wright

3/25/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Champion Choo Choo Lynn beat Chuck Campbell
Joe McCarthy & Chief Big Heart beat Johnny Bruce & Crusher Verdu
Billy Hines beat George Wolfe   

3/27/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Argentina Rocca beat Sputnik Monroe
Ray Gunkel beat Stan Stasiak
Joe Scarpa beat Don Carson
Red Steiner & Red Roberts beat Tex Riley & Tim Geohagen
Bill Dromo beat George Harris
Chief Little Eagle beat Billy Hines

3/27/64 Jekyll Island, GA
Juan Sebastian & Crusher Verdu vs Joe McCarthy & Chief Big Heart
Jack Vansky vs George Wolfe

3/30/64 Albany, GA
Rita Cortez & Ida Mae Martinez vs Margaret Garcia & Andrea Swenson
Johnny Bruce vs Chief Big Heart
Joe McCarthy vs Juan Sebastian

3/30/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Chief Little Eagle
Charlie Carr & Red Steiner beat George Wolfe & Little Abner
Joe Scarpa beat Randy Roper

3/31/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe McCarthy & Chief Big Heart beat Chuck Campbell & Juan Sebastian
Rita Cortez beat Ida Mae Martinez
Joe Scarpa beat Red Steiner   

4/3/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Joe Scarpa
Sputnik Monroe beat Bob Ellis
Tex Riley & Guy Taylor & Red Knocker beat George Harris & Randy Roper
Stan Stasiak beat Jerry London
Chief Little Eagle beat Charlie Carr

4/4/64 Phenix City, AL
Tex Riley & Rita Cortez vs Don Carson & Ida Mae Martinez
Johnny Bruce vs Chief Big Heart
Joe McCarthy vs Juan Sebastian  

4/6/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Stan Stasiak & Charlie Carr
Buddy Fuller beat Sailor Moran
Joe Scarpa beat Guy Taylor  

4/7/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Juan Sebastian & Red Roberts
Joe Scarpa beat Johnny Bruce
Buddy Fuller beat Don Carson  

4/8/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Bruce & Juan Sebastian vs Don Curtis & Eddie Graham
Don Carson vs Tex Riley
George Harris vs Chief Big Heart
Joe McCarthy vs Johnny Heidman

4/9/64 Thomaston, GA
Stan Stasiak vs Tex Riley
Andrea Swenson vs Margaret Garcia
Billy Hines vs Don Carson

4/10/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Stasiak no contest Mighty Jumbo
George Harris & Red Roberts & Red Steiner vs Joe Scarpa & Jerry London & Ron Reed  
Sputnik Monroe vs Chief Little Eagle

4/11/64 Forest Park, GA @ Recreational Building
Stan Stasiak & Sputnik Monroe vs Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller
Ray Gunkel vs Red Roberts   

4/11/64 Moultrie, GA
George Harris & Rube Wright vs Ron Reed & Bob Eisenburg
Andrea Swenson vs Margaret Garcia

4/13/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Bavarian Boys
Joe Scarpa beat Stan Stasiak
Buddy Fuller defeated George Harris

4/14/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Ron Reed
Chief Big Heart beat Juan Sebastian
Buddy Fuller beat Red Roberts  

4/17/64 Jekyll Island, GA
Joe McCarthy & Tinker Todd vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Red Roberts vs Chief Big Heart  

4/17/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Stasiak no contest Mighty Jumbo
Tex Riley beat Don Carson
Sputnik Monroe beat Jerry London
Bavarian Boys beat Johnny Heidman & George Harris  

4/20/64 Albany, GA
Johnny Bruce vs Chief Big Heart
Johnny Heidman & Juan Sebastian vs Bavarian Boys
Joe McCarthy vs Ron Reed

4/20/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Don Carson
Mighty Jumbo beat Stan Stasiak
Joe Scarpa beat George Harris dq

4/21/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Billy Hines beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Buddy Fuller beat Juan Sebastian
Johnny Bruce drew Tex Riley 15:00

4/24/64 Atlanta. GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit
Joe Scarpa no contest Stan Stasiak
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Tinker Todd & Tex Riley
Sputnik Monroe beat Derrell Cochran
Bavarian Boys beat Red Steiner & George Harris
Greg Peterson beat Sailor Moran

4/25/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
George Harris & Red Roberts & Sailor Moran vs Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller & Mighty Jumbo
Stan Stasiak vs Tex Riley

4/27/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Mighty Jumbo
Tex Riley beat Charlie Carr
Tinker Todd beat Sailor Moran

4/28/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Billy Hines
Johnny Bruce beat Buddy Fuller
Greg Peterson beat Sailor Moran   

5/1/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town Texas Death Match
Joe Scarpa beat Stan Stasiak
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Tex Riley & Ron Reed
Sputnik Monroe beat Tinker Todd
Bavarian Boys beat Red Roberts & Sailor Moran
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman

5/2/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
George Harris & Red Roberts & Sailor Moran vs Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller & Mighty Jumbo
Stan Stasiak vs Tex Riley

5/8/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Tex Riley beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner dq
Bavarian Boys beat Sputnik Monroe & Red Steiner
Mighty Jumbo beat Charlie Carr 5:30
George Harris beat Tim Geohagen (sub Greg Peterson) 10:00
Buddy Fuller beat Jet Monroe 5:00

5/9/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bavarian Boys vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Joe Scarpa vs George Harris
Tex Riley vs Sputnik Monroe  

5/11/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner no contest Joe Scarpa & Mighty Jumbo
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Tex Riley beat Charlie Carr  

5/12/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs Joe Scarpa & Choo Choo Lynn
Darling Dagmar vs Baby Cheryl
Billy Hines vs Red Steiner

5/13/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines versus Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Ron Reed vs Juan Sebastian
Johnny Bruce vs Chief Little Bear
Gene Murphy vs Joe McCarthy

5/15/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bavarian Boys beat World Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner dq
Sputnik Monroe beat Ray Gunkel
Joe Scarpa beat Red Steiner
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Wildman Phillips beat Tex Riley

5/16/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Tex Riley beat Saul Weingeroff & Kurt Von Brauner
Sputnik Monroe vs Chief Little Bear
Buddy Fuller vs Red Steiner

5/18/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Tex Riley beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Ann Casey beat Andrea Swenson
Wildman Phillips beat Ron Reed  

5/19/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Choo Choo Lynn
Billy Hines beat Don Carson
Mighty Jumbo beat Gene Murphy 4:00  

5/20/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Saul Weingeroff & Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs Al Galento & Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Gene Murphy vs Mighty Jumbo
Lou Stinson vs Wildman Phillips
Greg Peterson vs Juan Sebastian

5/22/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Sputnik Monroe in 50:10
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Lester Welch
Buddy Fuller beat Don Carson
Wildman Phillips beat Ron Reed
Greg Peterson beat Sailor Moran

5/23/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Tex Riley vs Saul Weingeroff & Kurt Von Brauner
Greg Peterson vs Don Carson
Ron Reed vs Charlie Carr

5/25/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Mighty Jumbo beat Saul Weingeroff & Kurt Von Brauner
Joe McCarthy drew Chief Little Bear
Mighty Jumbo beat Charlie Carr

5/26/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Special Referee: Mighty Jumbo
Joe Scarpa & Choo Choo Lynn beat Saul Weingeroff & Karl Von Brauner
Red Steiner beat Billy Hines
Don Carson beat Chief Little Bear

5/29/64 Forest Park, GA @ Kawana Athletic Field
Joe Scarpa & Lester Welch vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Buddy Fuller vs Sputnik Monroe
Ann Casey vs Andrea Swenson

5/30/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs Sputnik Monroe
Joe McCarthy & Red Roberts vs Bavarian Boys
Ann Casey vs Andrea Swenson

6/1/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Red Roberts beat Bavarian Boys
Joe Scarpa beat Johnny Heidman
Dick Dunn beat Greg Peterson

6/2/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Saul Weingeroff & Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Choo Choo Lynn & Mighty Jumbo
Red Steiner beat Joe McCarthy         

6/5/64 Atlanta, GA @ Ponce DeLeon Ball Park
Argentina Rocca beat Sputnik Monroe
Joe Scarpa beat Fred Blassie dq
Buddy Fuller beat Lenny Montana
Ann Casey beat Cora Combs
The Scufflin Hillbillies beat Red Steiner & Johnny Heidman
Wildman Phillips beat Chief Little Bear
The Bavarian Boys beat Dick Dunn & Red Roberts

6/6/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs Sputnik Monroe
Johnny Heidman & Dick Dunn vs Ron Reed & Chief Little Bear
Buddy Fuller vs Rube Wright  

6/8/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Scarpa
Red Roberts beat Mighty Jumbo
Dick Dunn beat Pepe Perez
Matt Jewell beat Rocky Storm  

6/12/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Saul Weingeroff & Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch
Sputnik Monroe beat Ron Reed
Ray Gunkel beat Lenny Montana
Rocky Storm beat Matt Jewell to win Southern Negro Title
Greg Peterson beat Dick Dunn

6/13/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Pepe Perez vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Sputnik Monroe vs Mighty Jumbo
Chief Little Bear vs the Destroyer

6/14/64 Atlanta, GA @ Bennett Field
Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller vs Sputnik Monroe & Wildman Phillips
Derrell Cochran vs Lenny Montana
Charlie Carr vs Ron Reed  

6/15/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Greg Peterson
Dick Dunn & Red Roberts beat Greg Peterson & Pepe Perez
Greg Peterson drew Dick Dunn
Matt Jewell beat Rocky Storm

6/16/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn & Mighty Jumbo beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Red Steiner beat Ron Reed
Matt Jewell beat Rocky Storm      

6/19/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Fred Blassie
Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Scarpa
Lenny Montana beat Derrell Chochran COR
The Destroyer beat Red Roberts
Dick Dunn beat Tim Geohagen
Greg Peterson no contest Wildman Phillips
Matt Jewell beat Rocky Storm to regain Southern Negro Title

6/20/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lenny Montana vs Sputnik Monroe
Joe Scarpa vs Red Roberts
Pepe Perez vs the Destroyer
Matt Jewell vs Rocky Storm

6/20/64 Phenix City, AL
Dick Dunn & Red Steiner no contest Bob Eisenburg & Tarzan White
Billy Hines vs Wildman Phillips

6/22/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Scarpa
Dick Dunn beat Bruce Austin
Ron Reed defeated Charlie Carr dq
Marcel Semard beat Chico Santana

6/23/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Joe Scarpa
Lord Littlebrook & Chief Little Hawk beat Fritz Hess & Beau Brummell
Greg Peterson drew Red Steiner     

6/26/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Fuller dq
Dick Dunn & Red Roberts beat Bavarian Boys
Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana beat Marcel Semard & Little Boy Blue
Joe Scarpa beat George Harris
The Destroyer beat Bruce Austin

6/29/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa no contest Sputnik Monroe
Bruce Austin beat George Harris dq
Billy Wicks beat Rube Wright
Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez  

6/30/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Joe Scarpa
Ron Reed beat Red Steiner
Billy Hines beat Dick Dunn  

7/3/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe no contest Buddy Fuller
Eddie Graham beat Wildman Phillips
The Destroyer drew Joe Scarpa
Little Boy Blue beat Chico Santana
Dick Dunn beat Billy Wicks
Bruce Austin beat Rube Wright (sub Larry Williams)

7/4/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel vs Sputnik Monroe
Billy Wicks & Buddy Fuller vs George Harris & the Destroyer
Pee Wee Lopez vs Little Boy Blue  

7/6/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Scarpa
Wildman Phillips & George Baby Blimp Harris beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Billy Wicks drew Charley Carr

7/7/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Buddy Fuller
Tarzan White beat Red Steiner
Bob Eisenburg drew Mr. X I  

7/10/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Graham no contest Sputnik Monroe
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Joe Scarpa drew The Destroyer
Charlie Carr & Red Roberts beat Billy Wicks & Bruce Austin
Dick Dunn drew Pepe Perez

7/11/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Special Referee: Red Dugan
Ray Gunkel vs Sputnik Monroe
Bruce Austin & Derrell Cochran & Pepe Perez vs Red Roberts & Rube Wright & Prince Omar

7/11/64 Montgomery, AL
Billy Hines vs Dick Dunn
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Tarzan White
Jack Vansky vs Ron Reed  

7/13/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Greg Peterson beat Sputnik Monroe & George Baby Blimp Harris dq
Buddy Fuller beat Red Roberts
Krusher Karlson beat Ron Reed

7/14/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Dunn & the Destroyer beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Hair vs Mask
Mr. X I beat Bob Eisenburg

7/15/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Dunn & Wildman Phillips vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Joe Scarpa vs the Demon
Ron Reed vs Sputnik Monroe
Greg Peterson vs Red Roberts

7/17/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municpal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Eddie Graham
Dick Dunn & George Harris beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Joe Scarpa beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
The Destroyer beat Little Abner
Krusher Karlson drew Bruce Austin

7/18/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Boxing Match
Ray Gunkel vs Sputnik Monroe
Paul DeGalles & Red Roberts & Rube Wright vs Bruce Austin & Bob Eisenburg & Buddy Fuller

7/20/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa no contest George Baby Blimp Harris
Bruce Austin & Bob Hamby beat Dick Dunn & Randy Roper dq
Rube Wright drew Charlie Carr

7/21/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Special Referee Choo Choo Lynn
Bob Eisenburg beat Mr. X
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat George Harris & Red Roberts
Wildman Phillips beat Ron Reed  

7/24/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Dick The Bruiser dq
Buddy Fuller beat Dick Dunn
Joe Scarpa beat Krusher Karlson
Red Roberts & Rube Wright beat Scufflin Hillbillies
The Destroyer beat Ron Reed
Greg Peterson beat Bruce Austin

7/25/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller vs Paul DeGalles & Sputnik Monroe
Ron Reed vs The Destroyer
George Harris vs Randy Roper  

7/25/64 Phenix City, AL
Joe Scarpa & Bruce Austin vs Jack Vansky & Prince Omar
Bob Hamby vs Rube Wright

7/27/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Boxing match
George Baby Blimp Harris beat Joe Scarpa via 7th round KO
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Billy Boy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Bob Hamby beat Randy Roper

7/28/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Eisenburg drew the Destroyer
Judy Grable beat Marie Darnell
Wildman Phillips beat Bob Hamby

7/31/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat The Destroyer
Joe Scarpa beat Randy Roper
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Scufflin Hillbillies beat Dick Dunn & Red Roberts
Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Bruce Austin & Greg Peterson

8/1/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Judy Grable vs Marie Darnell
Battle Royal featuring Sputnik Monroe, Krusher Karlson, Derrell Cochran, Ray Gunkel, and Charlie Carr

8/3/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Death Match
George Harris beat Joe Scarpa
John Tolos & Chris Tolos no contest Scufflin Hillbillies
Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose  

8/4/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Billy Hines & Greg Peterson
Bob Eisenburg beat the Destroyer
Wildman Phillips beat Jack Vansky    

8/7/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Fuller
Dick The Bruiser no contest Joe Scarpa
Eddie Graham beat Randy Roper
Wilbur Snyder beat Paul DeGalles
Greg Peterson drew Wildman Phillips
The Destroyer beat Lester Welch

8/9/64 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Sputnik Monroe beat Dick The Bruiser to win Georgia Title
Wilbur Snyder drew Eddie Graham
Dick Dunn beat Joe Scarpa dq
Red Roberts & The Destroyer beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Frankie Cain beat Bob Hamby
Judy Grable & Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose & Marie Darnell
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Charlie Carr & Wildman Phillips
Lester Welch beat Krusher Karlson dq
Greg Peterson beat George Harris dq

8/10/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat George Harris
Frankie Cain beat Chico Cortez
Greg Peterson beat Krusher Karlson dq   

8/11/64 Macon, CA @ City Auditorium
Red Roberts & Krusher Karlson beat Bob Eisenburg & Choo Choo Lynn
Dick Dunn beat Bob Hamby
Billy Hines beat Wildman Phillips   

8/14/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Chief Little Eagle
Danny Hodge beat Paul DeGalles
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Scufflin Hillbillies dq
Wildman Phillips beat Bruce Austin

8/14/64 Jekyll Island, GA
Bob Eisenburg vs Bob Hamby
Frankie Cain & Krusher Karlson vs Red Roberts & the Destroyer

8/15/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Greg Peterson vs Sputnik Monroe
Paul DeGalles & Charlie Carr vs Scufflin Hillbillies  
Chico Cortez vs Red Dugan

8/17/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat George Harris
Charlie Carr & Paul DeGalles beat Scufflin Hillbillies dq
Buddy Fuller beat Chico Cortez  

8/18/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Eisenburg & Choo Choo Lynn beat Red Roberts & Krusher Karlson
Billy Hines beat Wildman Phillips
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines defeated George Harris   

8/21/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Hiro Matsuda drew Sputnik Monroe
Eddie Graham beat George Harris
Buddy Fuller beat Chico Cortez
Dick Dunn drew Joe Scarpa
Frankie Cain beat Greg Peterson
Wildman Phillips beat Bob Hamby

8/22/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs Sputnik Monroe
Ray Gunkel & Derrell Cochran vs George Harris & Red Roberts

8/24/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Scarpa
George Harris & Paul DeGalles & Krusher Karlson beat Bob Hamby & Antonio Posa & Silento Rodriguez
George Harris drew Silento Rodriguez

8/25/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn vs Krusher Karlson
Dick Dunn & Wildman Phillips vs Scufflin Hillbillies
Billy Hines vs Red Roberts      

8/28/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Sputnik Monroe (sub Tarzan Tyler)
Joe Scarpa beat Dick Dunn
Silento Rodriguez beat Sputnik Monroe via forfeit
Greg Peterson & Pepe Gomez beat Krusher Karlson & Red Roberts
Frankie Cain beat George Harris
Bob Hamby beat Chico Cortez

8/29/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs Sputnik Monroe
Bob Eisenburg & Buddy Fuller & Silento Rodriguez vs Paul DeGalles & Antonio Posa & Krusher Karlson

8/31/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Greg Peterson
Frankie Cain & Pepe Gomez beat Chico Cortez & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Don Fargo beat Antonio Posa
Pepe Gomez beat Chico Cortez

9/1/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Frankie Cain
Joe Scarpa beat Krusher Karlson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Red Roberts & Wildman Phillips    

9/4/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Dick Dunn drew Buddy Fuller & Joe Scarpa
Don Fargo beat Antonio Posa
Scufflin Hillbillies beat George Harris & Red Roberts
Frankie Cain & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Pepe Gomez beat Charlie Carr

9/4/64 Brunswick, GA
Bob Hamby vs Choo Choo Lynn
Wildman Phillips vs Silento Rodriguez
Paul DeGalles vs Krusher Karlson

9/5/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo vs Krusher Karlson
Red Dugan vs Sputnik Monroe
Dick Dunn & Charlie Carr vs Pepe Gomez & Antonio Posa

9/7/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo beat Sputnik Monroe dq
Frankie Cain & Silento Rodriguez & Chief Little Eagle beat Dick Dunn & Charlie Carr & Bobby Whitlock
Chief Little Eagle beat Bobby Whitlock  

9/8/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Sputnik Monroe
Wildman Phillips beat Greg Peterson
Krusher Karlson beat Silento Rodriguez
Charlie Carr drew Pepe Gomez      

9/11/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Don Fargo
Danny Hodge beat Krusher Karlson
Sputnik Monroe & Dick Dunn beat Buddy Fuller & Joe Scarpa
George Harris beat Antonio Posa
Pepe Gomez beat Chico Cortez

9/12/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz vs Joe Scarpa
Don Fargo vs Chico Cortez
Bob Hamby & Buddy Fuller vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

9/14/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Don Fargo dq
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Charlie Carr & Sputnik Monroe
Frankie Cain beat Bob Hamby

9/15/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Krusher Karlson
Dick Dunn & Sputnik Monroe beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Joe Scarpa defeated Paul DeGalles dq   

9/18/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Sputnik Monroe beat Don Fargo
Danny Hodge beat Dick Dunn
Eddie Graham & Frankie Cain & Chief Little Eagle beat Krusher Karlson & Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Buddy Fuller beat Wildman Phillips
Mario Galento beat Bob Hamby

9/19/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo & Buddy Fuller vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Joe Scarpa vs Mario Galento
Sputnik Monroe vs Chief Little Eagle

9/21/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo beat Sputnik Monroe
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat George Harris & Paul DeGalles
Chief Little Eagle beat Joe Scarpa

9/22/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Dunn & Sputnik Monroe beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Pepe Gomez beat Mario Galento dq
Paul DeGalles drew Frankie Cain   

9/25/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Don Fargo beat Sputnik Monroe to win Georgia title
Mysterious Medics beat Joe Scarpa & Mario Galento
Frankie Cain beat Mickey Blassie
Scufflin Hillbillies beat Dick Dunn & George Harris
Enrique Torres beat Billy Hines

9/26/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Sputnik Monroe vs Chief Little Eagle
Don Fargo & Frankie Cain vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
George Harris vs Mario Galento

9/28/64 Albany, GA
Greg Peterson & Frankie Cain vs The Medics
Bette Boucher vs Dottie Smith
Dick Dunn vs Steve Kovacs  

9/28/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Hiro Matsuda beat Don Fargo
Enrique Torres dcor Sputnik Monroe
Scufflin Hillbillies beat Charlie Carr & Paul DeGalles

9/29/64 Macon Ga @ City Auditorium
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Greg Peterson
Steve Kovacs beat Dick Dunn dq
Sputnik Monroe beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Billy Hines drew Paul DeGalles   

10/2/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Don Fargo dq
The Medics beat Frankie Cain & Pepe Gomez
Sputnik Monroe & Dick Dunn beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Enrique Torres beat Charlie Carr
Steve Kovacs beat Mickey Blassie

10/3/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Hiro Matsuda vs Chief Little Eagle
Don Fargo & Buddy Fuller vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Johnny Walker vs Charlie Carr  

10/5/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo beat Sputnik Monroe
Frankie Cain beat Mickey Blassie dq
Greg Peterson beat Charlie Carr
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher   

10/6/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Steve Kovacs beat NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Hiro Matsuda dq
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
Sputnik Monroe beat Eddie Graham
Billy Hines drew Dick Dunn    

10/9/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Scufflin Hillbillies beat The Medics dq
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Sputnik Monroe dq
Enrique Torres beat Krusher Karlson
Don Fargo beat Mickey Blassie
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
Steve Kovacs & Chief Little Eagle beat Dick Dunn & Johnny Walker

10/10/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Cora Combs
Don Fargo & Buddy Fuller vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Mickey Blassie vs Chief Little Eagle  

10/12/64 Albany, GA
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs The Medics
Freddie Blassie vs Greg Peterson
Paul DeGalles vs Enrique Torres

10/12/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo dcor Sputnik Monroe
Scufflin Hillbillies defeated Dick Dunn & Charlie Carr dq
Frankie Cain drew Johnny Walker

10/13/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Eddie Graham
Sam Steamboat beat Paul DeGalles
Billy Hines beat Charlie Carr
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Dick Dunn dq  

10/16/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Scufflin Hillbillies beat The Medics dq
Sputnik Monroe beat Don Fargo to win Georgia title
Enrique Torres drew Dick Dunn
Frankie Cain beat Mickey Blassie dq
Steve Kovacs drew Johnny Walker

10/17/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Two referees
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Don Fargo & Chief Little Eagle
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Buddy Fuller vs Horst Murphy

10/19/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Sputnik Monroe
Dick Dunn beat Frankie Cain
Steve Kovacs beat Gene Murphy
Dandy Andy defeated Chico Santana

10/20/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Sputnik Monroe
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Dick Dunn & Paul DeGalles
Frankie Cain drew Mickey Blassie        

10/23/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Dick Dunn beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Don Fargo & Steve Kovacs no contest The Medics
Enrique Torres beat Mickey Blassie
Chico Santana beat Dandy Andy
Mario Galento beat Ken Fryer

10/24/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Steve Kovacs & Derrell Cochran vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Pepe Gomez & Chief Little Eagle vs The Medics

10/26/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat The Medics dq
Dick Dunn drew Chief Little Eagle
Mario Galento beat Pepe Gomez  

10/27/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Champion Sputnik Monroe drew Chief Little Eagle
The Medics beat Greg Peterson & Pepe Gomez
Mickey Blassie beat Billy Hines

10/30/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Fargo & Buddy Fuller drew The Medics
Georgia Champion Sputnik Monroe beat Mario Galento
Greg Peterson (sub Paul DeGalles) beat Pepe Gomez
Frankie Cain beat Steve Kovacs
Greg Peterson beat Enrique Torres

10/30/64 Jekyll Island, GA
Freddie Blassie & Dick Dunn vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Gene Murphy vs Chief Little Eagle

10/31/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs The Medics
Enrique Torres vs Sputnik Monroe
Beau Brummell vs Farmer McGruder

11/2/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Medics beat Buddy Fuller & Chief Little Eagle
Dick Dunn beat Don Fargo
Mario Galento beat Jimmy Bowers   

11/6/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat no contest Medics
Georgia Champion Sputnik Monroe no contest Mario Galento
Don Fargo beat Carlos Mendoza
Greg Peterson beat Dick Dunn
Mickey Blassie beat Frankie Cain

11/7/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No Counout, No dq Match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs The Medics
Red Roberts vs Chief Little Eagle
Frankie Cain vs Horst Murphy  

11/9/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo beat Dick Dunn
Mario Galento beat Ken Ramey
Chief Little Eagle beat Mickey Blassie
Betty Ann Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown

11/10/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Georgia Champion Sputnik Monroe dq
The Medics beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Greg Peterson beat Dick Dunn     

11/13/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel drew NWA Champion Lou Thesz 90:00
Taped Fist Match
Mario Galento beat Sputnik Monroe to win Georgia title
The Medics beat Frankie Cain & Chief Little Eagle
Joe Scarpa beat Horst Murphy
Rocky Smith beat Dick Dunn

11/14/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No dq Match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs The Medics
Betty Ann Spencer vs Sweet Georgia Brown
Derrell Cochran vs Mario Galento  

11/14/64 Phenix City, AL
Dick Barkley vs Tarzan White
Ken Fryer vs Mr. X II
Derrell Cochran vs Vince Gironda

11/16/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo dcor Sputnik Monroe
The Medics beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
The Destroyer beat Pepe Gomez  

11/17/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
Sputnik Monroe beat Chief Little Eagle
The Medics beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Greg Peterson beat Mickey Blassie   

11/20/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat to win Southern Tag title
Fred Blassie beat Chief Little Eagle
Betty Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Buddy Fuller & Don Fargo beat Mario Galento & Horst Murphy
Sputnik Monroe beat Frankie Cain

11/21/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller vs The Medics
Frankie Cain vs Mario Galento

11/23/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo beat Mario Galento dq
The Medics beat Frankie Cain & Chief Little Eagle
Charlie Carr beat Red Dugan  

11/24/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat The Medics
Mario Galento beat Rocky Smith
Chief Little Eagle beat Mighty Jumbo  

11/27/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Fred Blassie
Buddy Fuller & Sputnik Monroe beat The Medics
Greg Peterson & Frankie Cain & Rocky Smith beat Dick Dunn & Ron Wright & The Destroyer
Don Fargo beat Billy Hines

11/30/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Greg Peterson & Pepe Gomez & Sputnik Monroe beat Chris Averoff & Billy Strong & Mario Galento
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
The Destroyer beat Pepe Gomez
Greg Peterson beat Mario Galento dq

12/1/64 Gray, GA @ Jones County High School Gym
Choo Choo Lynn vs Mighty Jumbo
Don Fargo & Don Carson vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

12/2/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Carson vs Dick Dunn
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Mighty Jumbo vs The Medics
Billy Hines vs Mario Galento
Diamond Lil vs Darling Dagmar

12/4/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Fred Blassie beat Mario Galento
Dick Dunn & The Destroyer beat Sputnik Monroe & Frankie Cain
The Medics beat Greg Peterson & Pepe Gomez
Don Fargo beat Derrell Cochran

12/5/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie vs Ray Gunkel
Frankie Cain & Pepe Gomez vs Don Fargo & the Destroyer
Derrell Cochran vs Chris Averoff

12/7/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rocky Smith & Pepe Gomez beat The Medics
Sputnik Monroe beat Red Dugan
Frankie Cain beat Chris Averoff     

12/11/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Fred Blassie
Sputnik Monroe & Buddy Fuller beat Dick Dunn & The Destroyer in 25:00
Joe Scarpa beat Don Fargo dq in 5:00
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil in 9:30
Greg Peterson beat Frankie Cain in 9:00
Rocky Smith beat Pepe Gomez in 9:00

12/12/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie vs Ray Gunkel
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Don Fargo & the Destroyer
Tony Baillargeon vs Charlie Carr  

12/14/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocky Smith beat The Medics dq
Freddie Blassie beat Tony Baillargeon
Greg Peterson beat Mario Galento dq

12/15/64 Gray, GA @ Jones County High School Gymnasium
Dick Dunn vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Greg Peterson & Rocky Smith vs The Medics

12/18/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Ray Gunkel
Fred Blassie beat Tony Baillargeon
The Medics beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocky Smith
Joe Scarpa beat Dick Dunn
Don Fargo & Billy Strong beat Frankie Cain & Lee Fields

12/19/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz vs Freddie Blassie
Joe Scarpa & Rocky Smith vs Don Fargo & the Destroyer
Frankie Cain vs Chris Averoff

12/21/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Freddie Blassie dq
Joe Scarpa & Greg Peterson beat Charlie Carr & Paul DeGalles
Don Fargo no contest Chief Little Eagle  

12/22/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don Fargo no contest Chief Little Eagle
Joe Scarpa drew Sputnik Monroe
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Chris Averoff
Billy Hines beat Dick Dunn     

12/25/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Dick Steinborn
Southern Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Cousin Alfred & Buddy Fuller & Sputnik Monroe beat Don Fargo & Bob Eisenburg & Paul DeGalles
Joe Scarpa beat Chief Little Eagle COR

12/28/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Jack Dalton dq
Bill Dromo & Mario Galento beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Sputnik Monroe beat Paul DeGalles



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Mar 26th, 2009 04:59 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller & Sputnik Monroe no contest Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton
Southern Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Greg Peterson beat Mario Galento
Silento Rodriguez drew Joe Scarpa  
Vince Gironda beat Paul DeGalles

1/2/65 Marietta, GA @ Larry Bell Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Georgia Champion Mario Galento vs Bill Dromo
Don Fargo & the Destroyer & Chris Averoff vs Joe Scarpa & Billy Hines & Silento Rodriguez

1/4/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton beat Joe Scarpa & Sputnik Monroe
Bill Dromo beat Mario Galento dq
Charlie Carr drew Silento Rodriguez

1/6/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton vs The Medics
Billy Hines vs Sputnik Monroe
Pee Wee James vs Lord Littlebrook
Charlie Carr vs Buddy Fuller

1/8/65 Atlanta, GA @Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Greg Peterson
Buddy Fuller & Eddie Graham beat Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton
Bill Dromo drew Joe Scarpa
Lord Littlebrook beat Pee Wee James
Sputnik Monroe beat Silento Rodriguez

1/9/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Georgia Champion Mario Galento vs Bill Dromo
Billy Hines vs Sputnik Monroe
Lord Littlebrook vs Pee Wee James
Derrell Cochran vs Bob Eisenburg

1/11/65 Albany, GA
Joe Scarpa vs Mario Galento
Billy Hines vs Medic I
Greg Peterson vs Medic II

1/13/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton vs The Medics
Joe Scarpa vs Bill Dromo
Billy Hines vs Tiny Oxford

1/15/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Buddy Fuller & Eddie Graham
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Sputnik Monroe dq
Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines
Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton beat Joe Scarpa & Silento Rodriguez
Princess Little Cloud beat Betty Boucher
Bill Dromo beat Tony Marino

1/16/65 Marietta, GA @ Larry Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mario Galento vs Ray Gunkel
Don Fargo & Billy Strong & Billy Hines vs Bill Dromo & Red Dugan & Silento Rodriguez

1/18/65 Albany, GA
Boxing Match
Billy Hines vs Medic II
Joe Scarpa vs Medic I
Tony Marino vs Red Roberts

1/18/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Silento Rodriguez beat Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton
Mario Galento beat Greg Peterson
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher

1/20/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs Joe Scarpa
Princess Little Cloud vs Fabulous Moolah
Greg Peterson vs Billy Hines

1/22/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Buddy Fuller & Eddie Graham
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Tarzan Tyler
George Harris & Crybaby Harris beat Joe Scarpa & Gino Brito
Tony Marino beat Silento Rodriguez
Red Roberts drew Greg Peterson

1/25/65 Albany, GA
Billy Hines vs Medic I
Tony Marino vs Medic II
Greg Peterson vs Mike York

1/25/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mario Galento no contest Bill Dromo
George Harris & Crybaby Harris beat Gino Brito & Silento Rodriguez
Joe Scarpa beat Red Roberts  

1/27/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
George Harris & Crybaby Harris vs Greg Peterson & Joe Scarpa
Bill Dromo vs Silento Rodriguez
Billy Hines vs Red Roberts

1/29/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento beat The Medics to win Southern Tag Title
George Harris & Crybaby Harris beat Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton
Tony Marino beat Red Roberts
Bill Dromo beat Silento Rodriguez
Gino Brito beat Krusher Karlson

1/30/65 Marietta, GA @ Larry Bell Auditorium
Bob Eisenburg vs Krusher Karlson
Bob Orton vs Tony Marino
Eddie Graham & Buddy Fuller vs Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton

2/1/65 Albany, GA
Gino Brito vs Medic II
Joe Scarpa vs Medic I

2/3/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines vs Greg Peterson
Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller vs George Harris & Crybaby Harris
Bill Dromo vs Krusher Karlson
Bob Clark vs Matt Jewell    

2/5/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Dick Steinborn
Southern Tag Team Title Tournament:
George Harris & Crybaby Harris beat Bill Dromo & Krusher Karlson
The Medics beat Ray Villmer & Gino Brito
Joe Scarpa & Tony Marino beat Mario Galento & Red Roberts
Joe Scarpa & Tony Marino beat George Harris & Crybaby Harris
The Medics beat Joe Scarpa & Tony Marino to win title

2/8/65 Albany, GA
Choo Choo Lynn vs Medic I
Linda Carroll vs Fabulous Moolah
Tony Marino vs Medic II

2/8/65 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Mario Galento dq
Joe Scarpa & Greg Peterson beat Bob Dalton & Rube Wright
Red Roberts beat Krusher Karlson

2/9/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller beat The Medics dq
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Linda Carroll
Billy Hines beat Mario Galento  

2/11/65 Jekyll Island, GA
Bill Dromo vs Gino Brito
Tony Marino vs Mario Galento
Linda Carroll vs Fabulous Moolah    

2/12/65 Forest Park, GA
The Medics beat Ray Villmer & Billy Hines
Tony Marino beat Rube Wright
Mario Galento no contest Red Roberts

2/12/65 Marietta, GA @ Larry Bell Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Joe Scarpa & Bill Dromo
Buddy Fuller beat Krusher Karlson
Bill Dromo & Joe Scarpa beat George Harris & Crybaby Harris
Greg Peterson beat Bob Eisenburg

2/15/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Bill Dromo dq
Joe Scarpa beat Bob Dalton
Tony Marino beat Gino Brito
Red Roberts beat Rube Wright

2/16/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Medics beat Joe Scarpa & Choo Choo Lynn
Billy Hines beat Red Roberts
Gino Brito beat Bob Dalton dq    

2/19/65 Forest Park, GA
George Harris & Crybaby Harris beat Ray Villmer & Gino Brito
Greg Peterson drew Billy Hines
Buddy Fuller beat Rube Wright
Mario Galento beat Red Roberts

2/19/65 Marietta, GA @ National Guard Armory
World Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Joe Scarpa & Bill Dromo dq
Toni Rose vs Linda Carroll
Tony Marino beat Krusher Karlson
Bob Eisenburg beat Ken Fryer

2/22/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Mario Galento beat Bill Dromo
Joe Scarpa & Gino Brito beat Crybaby Harris & Red Roberts
Pancho Villa beat Ken Fryer

2/23/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Special Referee: Bob Eisenburg
Joe Scarpa & Choo Choo Lynn beat The Medics
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Billy Hines
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil   

2/24/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Greg Peterson vs Mario Galento
Billy Hines & Buddy Fuller vs The Medics
Bob Eisenburg & Jack Bence vs George Harris & Crybaby Harris

2/24/65 Jekyll Island, GA
Tony Marino & Diamond Lil vs Bill Dromo & Darling Dagmar
Gino Brito vs Pancho Villa

2/26/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Buddy Fuller utc
The Medics beat Tony Marino & Dick Steinborn
Joe Scarpa beat Jack Bence
Bill Dromo beat Pancho Villa
Bob Dalton beat Greg Peterson
Billy Hines beat Red Roberts

3/1/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Gino Brito no contest The Medics
Tony Marino beat Pancho Villa dq
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

3/2/65 Camp Hill, AL
Tony Marino & Joe Scarpa vs George Harris & Crybaby Harris
Diamond Lil vs Darling Dagmar

3/2/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
The Medics beat Bob Eisenburg & Choo Choo Lynn
Billy Hines no contest Mario Galento
Pancho Villa beat Gino Brito  

3/3/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
George Harris & Crybaby Harris vs The Medics
Diamond Lil vs Darling Dagmar
Billy Hines & Greg Peterson vs Rube Wright & Red Roberts

3/3/65 Jekyll Island, GA
Joe Scarpa vs Mario Galento
Tony Marino vs Pancho Villa
Bob Eisenburg vs Jack Bence   

3/4/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Gino Brito vs The Medics
Jack Bence vs Mario Galento
Bob Dalton vs Buddy Fuller   

3/5/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Buddy Fuller beat George Harris & Crybaby Harris
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Joe Scarpa dq
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Tony Marino beat Red Roberts
Pancho Villa beat Bruce Austin
Greg Peterson beat Gino Brito

3/6/65 Atlanta TV
Pancho Villa beat Gino Brito
Tony Marino beat Red Roberts
Sputnik Monroe drew Pancho Villa

3/8/65 Albany, GA
Pancho Villa beat Bob Eisenburg
George Harris & Crybaby Harris beat Billy Boy Hines & Greg Peterson

3/8/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Marino & Gino Brito drew The Medics
Jesse James beat Bob Dalton
Mario Galento beat Rube Wright

3/9/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Hair vs Beard
Mario Galento beat Billy Hines
Jesse James & Tony Marino beat The Medics
Bob Eisenburg drew Pancho Villa    

3/13/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller & Jesse James (sub Sputnik Monroe) beat The Medics to win Southern Tag Title
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Tony Nero
Fred Blassie beat Tony Marino dq
Jesse James beat Bob Dalton
Red Roberts beat Mighty Jumbo
Pancho Villa beat Gino Brito

3/13/65 Atlanta TV
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Mario Galento beat Gino Brito
Pancho Villa & Bob Dalton beat Mighty Jumbo & Greg Peterson

3/19/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Buddy Fuller & Jesse James beat The Medics
Les Welch & Jerry Miller & Red Roberts & Billy Hines beat Mario Galento & Tony Nero & Pancho Villa & Bob Dalton
Lee Fields beat Tom Bradley
Red Roberts beat Bob Dalton
Les Welch beat Mario Galento
Billy Hines beat Gino Brito

3/20/65 Atlanta TV
Buddy Fuller beat Bill Strong
Jesse James beat George Harris

3/22/65 Albany, GA
Jesse James vs Crybaby Harris
Jerry Miller vs Tom Bradley
Bob Eisenburg vs Pancho Villa

3/22/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Greg Peterson & Tony Marino vs The Medics
Billy Hines vs Red Roberts
Bob Dalton vs Mario Galento

3/23/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Tony Marino & Jerry Miller drew The Medics
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Greg Peterson
Choo Choo Lynn beat Pancho Villa dq
Jesse James beat Red Roberts

3/24/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines & Greg Peterson vs The Medics
Mario Galento vs Tony Marino
Jerry Miller vs Pancho Villa

3/24/65 Jekyll Island, GA
Tom Bradley vs Red Roberts
Crybaby Harris vs Choo Choo Lynn
Bob Dalton vs Jesse James     

3/26/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jesse James beat Georgia Champion Mario Galento dq
Georgia vs Florida
Buddy Fuller & Red Roberts & Les Welch beat Dick Steinborn & Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Dick Steinborn beat Les Welch
Red Roberts beat Eddie Graham
Buddy Fuller beat Sam Steamboat
Greg Peterson & Billy Hines beat George Harris & Crybaby Harris

3/29/65 Albany, GA
Jesse James vs Crybaby Harris
George Harris ves Choo Choo Lynn
Jerry Miller vs Red Roberts

3/30/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No Time Limit
The Medics beat Tony Marino & Jerry Miller
Mario Galento beat Jesse James
George Harris & Crybaby Harris beat Billy Hines & Greg Peterson  

3/31/65 Jekyll Island, GA
Choo Choo Lynn vs Pancho Villa
Tom Bradley vs Red Roberts  
Randy Roper vs Bob Dalton   

4/2/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
dq Rule Waived
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Jesse James
Georgia vs Florida
Derrell Cochran beat Randy Roper
Buddy Fuller beat Dick Dunn
Lee Fields beat Pancho Villa
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Tony Marino & Tom Bradley

4/3/65 Atlanta TV
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Tony Marino & Red Roberts dq
Pancho Villa drew Mario Galento dq
Buddy Fuller beat Randy Roper

4/6/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Tony Marino & Jerry Miller vs The Medics
Mario Galento vs Dick Steinborn
Billy Hines vs Pancho Villa  

4/7/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines & Greg Peterson vs The Medics
Mario Galento vs Jerry Miller
Dick Steinborn vs Red Roberts
Jesse James vs Pancho Villa  

4/7/65 Jekyll Island, GA
Tony Marino vs Tarzan Tyler
Bob Dalton vs Rube Wright
Al Galento vs Pedro Zapata   

4/10/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Eddie Graham
Southern Tag Team Champions Buddy Fuller & Jesse James beat The Medics dq
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Dick Steinborn & Jerry Miller
Pedro Zapata beat Tom Bradley
Frankie Cain beat Charlie Carr

4/10/65 Atlanta TV
Eddie Graham beat Red Roberts
Corsica Joe & Jean beat Dick Steinborn & Frankie Cain

4/13/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines beat Georgia Champion Mario Galento dq
The Medics beat Jerry Miller & Frankie Cain
Princess Little Cloud beat Dot Carter
Greg Peterson beat Bob Dalton

4/14/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento vs Jerry Miller
Greg Peterson & Billy Hines vs Bob Dalton & Pedro Zapata
Derrell Cochran vs Pancho Villa   

4/15/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Greg Peterson & Billy Hines vs The Medics
Mario Galento vs Red Roberts
Frankie Cain vs Tarzan Tyler  

4/16/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lee Fields beat Georgia Champion Mario Galento dq
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Buddy Fuller & Jesse James to win Southern Tag titles
Red Roberts beat Pancho Zapata
Tarzan Tyler beat Jerry Miller
Frankie Cain beat Pancho Villa
Greg Peterson beat Randy Roper

4/17/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento vs Frankie Cain
Pedro Zapata vs Choo Choo Lynn
Sandra Lee vs Barbara Galento

4/17/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Billy Hines vs Mario Galento
Charlie Carr vs Buddy Fuller
Barbara Galento vs Sandra Lee

4/19/65 Albany, GA
Jerry Miller & Greg Peterson vs The Medics
Barbara Galento vs Dot Carter

4/20/65 Thomasville, GA
Mario Galento vs Greg Peterson
Barbara Galento vs Fabulous Moolah
Frankie Cain vs Billy Hines

4/21/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento vs Billy Hines
Derrell Cochran & Choo Choo Lynn vs The Medics
Barbara Galento vs Fabulous Moolah
Tarzan Tyler vs Tom Bradley      

4/24/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mario Galento dcor Buddy Fuller
Ray Gunkel & Jesse James & Greg Peterson beat Mario Milano & Lee Welch & Ronnie Etchison
Fabulous Moolah beat Dot Dotson
Tarzan Tyler beat Tom Bradley
Alex Perez beat Jerry Miller
Lee Fields beat Pancho Villa

4/24/65 Atlanta TV
Buddy FUller & Greg Peterson beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Buddy Fuller beat Red Roberts
Alex Perez beat Greg Peterson

4/26/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Penny Banner, Barbara Galento, Chief Little Eagle, Frankie Cain, and Jerry Miller were scheduled to appear

4/27/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Greg Peterson to win US Junior Title
Choo Choo Lynn & Chief Little Eagle beat Alex Perez & Medic I
Dandy Andy beat Pee Wee Lopez
Tarzan Tyler beat Jerry Miller

4/28/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento vs Billy Hines
Frankie Cain & Chief Little Eagle vs Pedro Zapata & Pancho Villa
Alex Perez vs Buddy Fuller

4/29/65 Albany, GA
Greg Peterson vs Alex Perez
Billy Hines vs Pedro Zapata
Linda Carroll vs Princess Little Cloud
Red Roberts vs Pancho Villa      

4/30/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Chief Little Eagle
Ray Gunkel beat Tarzan Tyler
The Medics beat Frankie Cain & Greg Peterson
Barbara Galento beat Penny Brooks
Alex Perez beat Tom Bradley
Jesse James beat Jerry Miller

5/1/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Mario Galento vs Ray Gunkel
Jesse James vs Pedro Zapata
Frankie Cain vs Tarzan Tyler
Chico Santana vs Pee Wee Lopez  

5/3/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler vs Chief Little Eagle
Also in Action: Frankie Cain, Jesse James, Alex Perez, and Mario Galento

5/4/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn & Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean dq
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Mario Galento beat Greg Peterson
Betty Ann Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Tarzan Tyler beat Derrell Cochran     

5/7/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Mario Galento & Tarzan Tyler
Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn & Sam Steamboat beat Greg Peterson & Ray Gunkel & Little Eagle
Jesse James beat Alex Perez
Pedro Zapata beat Crybaby Harris
Betty Ann Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown

5/8/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Southern Tag Team Champions Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Babs Wingo vs Sweet Georgia Brown  

5/10/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jerry Miller & Jesse James vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Mario Galento vs Frankie Cain
Tarzan Tyler vs Chief Little Eagle

5/12/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller & Jesse James beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Mario Galento beat Frankie Cain
Chief Little Eagle beat Tarzan Tyler

5/13/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler vs Chief Little Eagle
Billy Hines vs Tony Baillargeon
Jerry Miller vs Jesse James
Greg Peterson vs Charlie Carr     

5/14/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Tarzan Tyler
Southern Tag Team Champions Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Jesse James & Buddy Fuller  
Chief Little Eagle & Greg Peterson & Frankie Cain beat Jerry Miller & Pedro Zapata & Tom Bradley
Frankie Cain beat Pedro Zapata
Greg Peterson beat Jerry Miller

5/15/65 Atlanta TV
Mario Galento beat Ike Isenburgh
Red Roberts beat Tony Baillargeon
Buddy Fuller & Jesse James beat The Medics

5/15/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Mario Galento vs Jesse James
Billy Hines & Jerry Miller ves Charlie Carr & Tony Baillargeon

5/15/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Ray Gunkel & Frankie Cain vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Pedro Zapata vs Red Roberts
Vince Gironda vs Kurt Von Steiger  

5/17/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mario Galento vs Chief Little Eagle
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs The Medics
Greg Peterson vs Kurt Von Steiger
Tony Baillargeon vs Frankie Cain

5/18/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Choo Choo Lynn
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat The Medics
Billy Hines beat Pedro Zapata  

5/19/65 Brunswick, GA
Greg Peterson & Bob Eisenburg vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Billy Hines vs Pedro Zapata
Frankie Cain vs Red Steiner    

5/20/65 Albany, GA
NWA Champion Lou Thesz vs Pedro Zapata
Mario Galento vs Bob Eisenburg
Billy Hines & Chief Little Eagle vs The Medics

5/20/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Barbara Galento vs Bobbie Peterson
Greg Peterson vs Jerry Miller
Frankie Cain vs Tony Baillargeon

5/21/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean & Mario Galento no contest Buddy Fuller & Red Roberts & Jesse James
World Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Les Welch & Bob Dalton
Frankie Cain & Greg Peterson beat The Medics
Barbara Galento beat Sherri Lee

5/22/65 Atlanta TV
Greg Peterson beat Tony Baillargeon
Buddy Fuller beat Jerry Miller
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris

5/22/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Jesse James & Chief Little Eagle vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Tony Baillargeon vs Pedro Zapata
Bob Dalton vs Jerry Miller

5/25/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Chief Little Eagle beat World Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner dq
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Billy Hines & Frankie Cain
Bob Eisenburg beat Pedro Zapata   

5/28/65 Atlanta, GA @ Ponce De Leon Ball Park
Special Referee: Rocky Marciano
Buddy Fuller beat Mario Galento to win Georgia Title
World Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Les Welch & Ray Gunkel
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Frankie Cain & Greg Peterson
Chief White Eagle beat Kurt Von Steiger
Barbara Galento beat Millie Zec
George Harris & Bob Dalton beat Jesse James & Jerry Miller
Tony Baillargeon beat Pedro Zapata

5/29/65 Atlanta TV
Greg Peterson beat Pedro Zapata
Buddy Fuller & Jesse James beat Bob Dalton & George Harris

5/29/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Mario Galento no contest Chief Little Eagle
Pedro Zapata vs Buddy Fuller
Greg Peterson vs Bob Dalton
Harry Smith vs Kurt Von Steiger  

6/1/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Billy Hines & Chief Little Eagle
George Harris beat Jesse James
Bob Eisenburg drew Tony Baillargeon

6/2/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento & Jesse James vs Chief Little Eagle & Corsica Joe
Joe Scarpa vs Red Roberts
Greg Peterson vs Corsica Jean  
Billy Hines vs Red Roberts

6/3/65 Albany, GA
Mario Galento vs Billy Hines
Vince Gironda vs Ken Fryer
Charlie Carr vs Greg Peterson       

6/4/65 Atlanta, GA @ Ponce De Leon Ball Park
Ray Gunkel & Les Welch beat World Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner dq
10 Round Boxing Match, Special Referees: Rocky Marciano & Al Galento
Georgia Champion Buddy Fuller beat Mario Galento
Tony Borne beat Jesse James
Joe Scarpa & Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean to win Southern Tag Title
Greg Peterson vs Red Roberts
Tony Baillargeon vs George Harris

6/5/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Joe Scarpa & Jesse James & Millie Zee beat Charlie Carr & Pedro Zapata & Mario Galento
Barbara Galento beat Mille Zev
Jesse James beat Pedro Zapata
Joe Scarpa beat Charlie Carr

6/5/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Chief Little Eagle beat Mario Galento
Tony Borne beat Red Roberts
Bob Dalton & George Harris beat Greg Peterson & Jerry Miller

6/7/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Chief Little Eagle vs George Harris & Mario Galento
Barbara Galento vs Millie Zec

6/8/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Chief Little Eagle beat George Harris dq
Joe Scarpa beat Bob Dalton

6/9/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Chief Little Eagle vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Mario Galento vs Billy Hines
Bob Dalton vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Barbara Galento vs Millie Zec   

6/11/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento & Al Galento beat Chief Little Eagle & Joe Scarpa to win Southern Tag Title
Tony Borne beat Tony Baillargeon
Greg Peterson beat George Harris dq
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Jesse James beat Bob Dalton

6/12/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Tony Borne beat Jesse James
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Billy Hines beat George Harris & Bob Dalton
Millie Zee beat Barb Galento
Billy Hines beat George Harris

6/12/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Mario Galento beat Joe Scarpa
Chief Lone Eagle beat Bob Dalton
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Greg Peterson & Tony Baillargeon
Greg Peterson beat Roy Mulkey
Tony Baillargeon beat Bob Dalton

6/14/65 Stone Mountain, GA
Mario Galento & Bob Dalton beat Greg Peterson & Tony Baillargeon
Barbara Galento beat Millie Zec
Greg Peterson beat Roy Mulkey
George Harris beat Bob Dalton

6/15/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs Mario Galento
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Greg Peterson vs Tony Borne

6/18/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Mario Galento & Al Galento beat Chief Little Eagle & Buddy Fuller
Bob Orton beat Les Welch
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Harry Smith
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Tony Baillargeon & Greg Peterson

6/19/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Chief Little Eagle beat Mario Galento
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Greg Peterson & Tony Baillargeon
George Harris beat Roy Mulkey
Bob Eisenburg beat Bob Dalton

6/21/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Toni Rose vs Fabulous Moolah
George Harris vs Joe Scarpa
Matt Jewell vs Leon Clark   

6/25/65 Atlanta
Mario Galento beat Ray Gunkel dq
Judy Grable & Barbara Galento beat Bette Boucher & Penny Brooks
Southern Tag Title Tournament
Corsica Joe & Jean beat Chief Little Eagle & Joe Scarpa to win tag tournament
First Round
Jesse James & Greg Peterson beat Tony Baillergeon & George Harris
Corsica Joe & Jean beat Jesse James & Greg Peterson

6/26/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Mario Galento drew Chief Little Eagle
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Greg Peterson & Jesse James
Judy Grable beat Bette Boucher
Red Roberts beat Gene Kelly

6/29/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Mario Galento
Billy Hines beat Corsica Jean  
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Red Roberts
Jesse James beat Tony Baillargeon

7/2/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Mario Galento dq
Southern Champion Bob Orton beat Tony Baillergeon
Matt Jewell beat Leon Clark
Chief Little Eagle & Jesse James beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Joe Scarpa beat George Harris
Greg Peterson beat Red Roberts

7/3/65 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Greg Peterson & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat George Harris & Corsica Jean
Mongolian beat Red Roberts

7/3/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Buddy Fuller no contest Mario Galento
Chief Little Eagle & Joe Scarpa beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Bob Dalton beat Gene Kelly
Tony Baillargeon beat Charlie Carr

7/5/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Wildman Phillips & the Mongolian
Joe Scarpa vs Bob Orton
Corsica Joe vs the Mummy
Greg Peterson vs Bob Dalton

7/6/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento drew Chief Little Eagle
Wildman Phillips beat Greg Peterson
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat George Harris
Bob Orton beat Jesse James

7/7/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Greg Peterson & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs George Harris & the Mongolian
Billy Hines vs Mario Galento
Bob Orton vs Chief Little Eagle
Jesse James vs Wildman Phillips    

7/8/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Orton beat Joe Scarpa
Chief Little Eagle drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Matt Jewell beat Leon Clark
Bette Boucher beat Toni Rose
Mongolian beat Greg Peterson

7/9/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Indian Strap Match
Chief Little Eagle beat Mario Galento
Bob Orton beat Joe Scarpa dq
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean to win Southern Tag Title
Greg Peterson beat Wildman Phillips dq
Mongolian beat Jesse James
George Harris beat Red Roberts

7/10/65 Atlanta TV
Mario Galento beat Red Roberts
Corisca Joe & Corsica Jean drew Joe Scarpa & Greg Peterson

7/10/65 Columbus TV
Treach Phillips & The Mongol vs Jesse James & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

7/10/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Mario Galento beat Joe Scarpa dq
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Billy Hines beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Jesse James beat George Harris
Red Roberts beat Gene Kelly

7/13/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Orton beat Joe Scarpa
Nick Kozak beat Corsica Joe
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines drew Mongolian  
Billy Hines drew Wildman Phillips

7/14/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines vs Mario Galento
Bob Orton vs Corsica Joe
Joe Scarpa & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Wildman Phillips & the Mongolian
Nick Kozak vs Corsica Jean

7/15/65 Albany, GA
Jesse James vs the Mongolian
Billy Hines vs Wildman Phillips
Bob Eisenburg vs Corsica Joe

7/15/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Orton vs Joe Scarpa
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Chief Little Eagle
Nick Kozak vs Corsica Joe
Greg Peterson vs Mario Galento

7/16/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Southern Champion Bob Orton dq
Dutch Savage beat Jesse James
Southern Tag Team Champions Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Billy Hines beat Mongolian & Wildman Phillips  
Nick Kozak beat Corsica Joe
Corsica Jean beat Joe Scarpa

7/17/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Joe Scarpa drew Mario Galento
Bob Orton beat Chief Little Eagle
Jesse James & Greg Peterson beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Matt Jewell beat Leon Clark
Nick Kozak beat Bob Eisenburg

7/20/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Wildman Phillips beat Billy Hines to win US Junior Heavyweight Title
Joe Scarpa beat Southern Champion Bob Orton dq
Greg Peterson drew the Mongolian
Dutch Savage no contest Chief Little Eagle

7/22/65 Albany, GA
Billy Hines vs the Mongolian
Barbara Galento vs Terry Majors
Jesse James vs Wildman Phillips

7/22/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs Mario Galento
Nick Kozak vs Pancho Villa
Billy Hines vs Chief Little Eagle   

7/23/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Paul Jones
Southern Champion Bob Orton beat Mario Galento
Chief Little Eagle & Joe Scarpa & Nick Kozak beat Dutch Savage & Jack Vansky & Wild Man Phillips
Greg Peterson beat Mongolian dq
Jesse James beat Corisca Jean
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Vansky

7/24/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Nick Kozak drew Mario Galento 60:00
Southern Tag Team Champions Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Wildman Phillips & the Mongolian
Joe Scarpa beat Mario Galento
The Mongol & Treach Phillips beat Jesse James & Greg Peterson
Greg Peterson beat Treach Phillips dq
Nick Kozak beat Jack Vansky

7/27/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Wildman Phillips beat Bob Boyer
Chief Little Eagle beat Dutch Savage dq
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Mario Galento beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

7/28/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento vs Wildman Phillips
Jesse James vs the Mongolian
Barbara Galento & Diamond Lil vs Terry Majors & Darling Dagmar
Nick Kozak vs Bob Boyer

7/29/65 Albany, GA
Joe Scarpa vs Corsica Jean
Ken Lucas & Chris Lucas vs Wildman Phillips & the Mongolian    

7/30/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Champion Bob Orton beat Eddie Graham
Nick Kozak drew Mario Galento
Dutch Savage beat Joe Scarpa
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Mongolian & Wildman Phillips beat Bob Boyer & Benny Matta

7/31/65 Dublin, GA
Bob Eisenburg & Choo Choo Lynn vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Terry Majors vs Sandra Lee

7/31/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage vs Chief Little Eagle
Joe Scarpa vs Corsica Joe
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Wildman Phillips  

7/31/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Joe Scarpa & Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Vansky & Roy Mulkey
Mario Galento drew Nick Kozak
Dutch Savage beat Bob Boyer
Treach Phillips beat Ben Matta

8/3/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Wildman Phillips & the Mongolian beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Nick Kozak beat Mario Galento
Dutch Savage beat Chief Little Eagle  

8/4/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Kozak vs the Mongolian
Mario Galento vs Chief Little Eagle
Pepe Gomez vs Wildman Phillips
Benny Matta vs Dutch Savage
Jack Vansky vs Greg Peterson

8/4/65 Gainesville, GA
Greg Peterson & Jesse James vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Jack Vansky vs Chief Little Eagle

8/5/65 Albany, GA
Ken Lucas & Chris Lucas vs Wildman Phillips & the Mongolian
Greg Peterson vs Corsica Jean

8/5/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento & Dutch Savage vs Nick Kozak & Chief Little Eagle
Benny Matta vs Jack Vansky
Gene Dubois vs Jesse James  

8/6/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dutch Savage & Mario Galento beat Chief Little Eagle & Nick Kozak
Buddy Fuller beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Corsica Joe beat Pepe Gomez
Jesse James drew Gene DuBois
Mongolian beat Benny Matta

8/7/65 Atlanta TV
Nick Kozak beat Tarzan Baxter
Dutch Savage beat Greg Peterson
Jesse James beat Jack Vansky.

8/7/65 Columbus TV
Jesse James beat Corsica Joe
Dutch Savage beat Greg Peterson
Benny Matta drew Pepe Gomez

8/7/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage vs Chief Little Eagle
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Wildman Phillips & the Mongolian
Greg Peterson vs Corsica Jean   

8/7/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Nick Kozak vs Mario Galento
Benny Matta vs Gene Dubois
Jesse James vs Corsica Joe
Jack Vansky vs Pepe Gomez  

8/10/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Wildman Phillips beat Mario Galento dq
Nick Kozak beat Dutch Savage
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Pepe Gomez
Bob Boyer beat the Mongolian

8/12/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Benny Matta & Pepe Gomez vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Nick Kozak vs Dutch Savage
Bob Boyer vs Jesse James      

8/13/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Nick Kozak ddq Mario Galento & Dutch Savage
Buddy Fuller beat Dick Dunn
Bob Boyer beat Corsica Joe
Benny Matta beat Corsica Jean
Jesse James beat Jack Vansky
The Mongolian beat Greg Peterson
Terrible Ted The Bear beat Dick Dunn

8/14/65 Atlanta TV
Little Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Nick Kozak beat Roy Mulkey
Dutch Savage beat Silento Rodriguez

8/14/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Nick Kozak beat Mario Galento dq
Benny Matta & Pepe Gomez vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Dick Dunn vs Jesse James

8/17/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Special Referee Billy Hines
Mario Galento no contest Wildman Phillips
Nick Kozak beat the Mongolian
Bob Boyer beat Corsica Jean
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Jack Vansky

8/19/65 Albany, GA
Mario Galento vs Buddy Fuller
Corsica Joe vs Chief Little Eagle
Silento Rodriguez vs Wildman Phillips  

8/19/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Kozak vs Dutch Savage
Bob Boyer vs the Mongolian
Terry Majors vs Bette Boucher
Jesse James vs Pepe Gomez          

8/20/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dutch Savage beat Nick Kozak
Dick Steinborn beat Mario Galento dq
Terry Majors beat Bette Boucher
Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Jean
Pepe Gomez & Benny Matta beat Jesse James & Bob Boyer
The Mongolian beat Silento Rodriguez

8/21/65 Atlanta TV
Mario Galento beat Silento Rodriguez
Dick Steinborn beat Jack Vansky
Dick Steinborn & Nick Kozak beat Jack Vansky & Randy Mulkey
Betty Matta beat Corsica Jean
Pepper Gomez beat The Mongolian

8/21/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
No dq Match
Nick Kozak & Red Dugan vs Mario Galento & Corsica Jean
Chief Little Eagle vs the Mongolian
Jack Vansky vs Silento Rodriguez  

8/24/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento eliminated Billy Hines and Wildman Phillips to win Battle Royal
Nick Kozak drew Dick Steinborn
Bob Boyer & Bad Boy Hines beat Corsica Jean & the Mongolian

8/25/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galetno beat Nick Kozak
Billy Boy & Bad Boy Hines beat Treach Phillips & The Mongol
Dutch Savage beat Silento Rodriguez
Bob Boyer beat Dick Steinborn
Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Jean

8/26/65 Albany, GA
Mario Galento vs Chief Little Eagle
Bob Boyer vs Wildman Phillips
Billy Hines vs Pepe Gomez

8/27/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Fuller beat Dutch Savage
Nick Kozak & Dick Steinborn beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Billy Hines to win Southern Tag Title
Chief Little Eagle beat Mario Galento dq
Benny Matta beat Corsica Jean
Lee Fields beat Wildman Phillips

8/27/65 Dublin, GA
Jesse James vs the Mongolian
Terry Majors vs Donna Christianello
Bob Boyer vs Pepe Gomez

8/28/65 Atlanta TV
Fred Blassie beat Jesse James
Dick Steinborn & Nick Kozak beat Corsica Jean & Roy Mulkey

8/28/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Dick Steinborn vs Dutch Savage
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Roy Mulkey & the Mongolian

8/28/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Nick Kozak & Bob Boyer vs Mario Galento & Wildman Phillips
Pepe Gomez vs Silento Rodriguez
Benny Matta vs Billy Hunter

8/31/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines beat Mario Galento dq
Bob Boyer & Benny Matta beat Wildman Phillips & the Mongolian
Dale Lewis beat Jesse James  

9/3/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Champion Bob Orton beat Buddy Fuller dq
Fred Blassie beat Chief Little Eagle
Dutch Savage & Mario Galento beat Nick Kozak & Bob Boyer
Southern Negro Champion Matt Jewell beat Nate Smith
Dale Lewis beat Jesse James
Wildman Phillips drew Benny Matta

9/4/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Freddie Blassie beat Nick Kozak
Pepe Gomez vs Buddy Fuller
Dale Lewis vs Benny Matta
Billy Hines vs Bob Boyer  

9/7/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat Nick Kozak
Dick Steinborn beat Wildman Phillips
Ken Fryer beat Mario Galento
Bob Boyer drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

9/8/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Freddie Blassie vs Chief Little Eagle
Dick Steinborn & Benny Matta vs Dale Lewis & Wildman Phillips
Bob Boyer vs Mario Galento
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs the Mongolian

9/9/65 Albany, GA
Dick Dunn vs Wildman Phillips
Nick Kozak vs Dutch Savage
Bob Boyer vs the Mongolian             

9/10/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Southern Champion Bob Orton dq
Ray Gunkel beat Fred Blassie forfeit
Dutch Savage & Mario Galento beat Benny Mata & Nick Kozak
Dale Lewis beat Derrell Cochran
Bob Boyer beat Wildman Phillips

9/11/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Freddie Blassie vs Nick Kozak
Dale Lewis vs Buddy Fuller
Dick Steinborn vs the Mongolian
Bob Eisenburg vs Benny Matta   

9/13/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie vs Eddie Graham
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs Nick Kozak & Chief Little Eagle
Dick Steinborn vs Dutch Savage
Billy Hines vs the Mongolian    

9/14/65 Macon, GA @ Luther Williams Field
Freddie Blassie beat Dick Steinborn
Ken Fryer beat Mario Galento dq
Chief Little Eagle beat Wildman Phillips
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Pepe Gomez  

9/17/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Mario Galento
Nick Kozak beat Southern Champion Bob Orton dq
Dick Steinborn & Lone Eagle & Bob Boyer beat Dutch Savage & Dale Lewis & Pepe Gomez
Billy Hines beat Wildman Phillips
Benny Matta beat The Mongolian

9/18/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Southern Champion Bob Orton vs Freddie Blassie
Bob Boyer & Roy Mulkey vs Jack Vansky & the Mongolian

9/20/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz vs Nick Kozak
Freddie Blassie vs Benny Matta
Dick Steinborn vs Dutch Savage
Dale Lewis vs the Mongolian
Bob Boyer vs Wildman Phillips   

9/21/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Freddie Blassie
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Wildman Phillips & the Mongolian
Bob Boyer drew Dutch Savage  

9/22/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz vs Chief Little Eagle
Freddie Blassie vs Dick Steinborn
Bob Boyer vs Mario Galento
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Dutch Savage & Wildman Phillips

9/23/65 Albany, GA
Mario Galento & Dutch Savage vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Don Carson vs Bob Boyer    

9/24/65 Atlanta
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Buddy Fuller
Fred Blassie beat Bill Dromo
Dick Steinborn & Nick Kozak beat Dutch Savage & Dale Lewis
Wildman Phillips beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Mongolian beat Billy Hines
Benny Matta beat Jack Vansky

9/25/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
NWA Champion Lou Thesz vs Nick Kozak
Bill Dromo vs Bob Boyer
Benny Matta vs Dutch Savage
Dale Lewis vs Jack Vansky

9/27/65 Brunswick, GA
Dale Lewis & Mario Galento vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Toni Rose vs Linda Carroll  

9/28/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento & Toni Rose beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Linda Carroll
Dick Steinborn beat Bill Dromo
Nick Kozak beat Dale Lewis dq
Mario Galento drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines    

10/1/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Southern Champion Bob Orton dq
Nick Kozak beat Dutch Savage dq
Judy Grable & Toni Rose beat Penny Brooks & Linda Carroll
Dale Lewis beat Bill Dromo
Dick Steinborn beat Bob Boyer

10/2/65 Atlanta TV
Nick Kozak beat Jack Vansky
Fred Blassie beat Vince Gironda

10/2/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Nick Kozak vs Dutch Savage
Benny Matta & Judy Grable vs Vince Gironda & Penny Brooks

10/5/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn beat Dutch Savage dq
Nick Kozak beat Mario Galento
Dale Lewis beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Johnny Heidman drew The Crusader 20:00   

10/7/65 Albany, GA
Don Carson vs Mario Galento
Dale Lewis & Johnny Heidman vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines   

10/8/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Champion Bob Orton beat Fred Blassie
Southern Tag Team Champions Nick Kozak & Dick Steinborn beat Dutch Savage & Dale Lewis dq
Chief Little Eagle beat Guy Taylor
Benny Matta beat Johnny Heidman
The Crusdaer drew Bob Boyer

10/9/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Dick Steinborn vs Dutch Savage
Billy Hines & Benny Matta vs Johnny Heidman & the Crusader

10/13/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis & Dutch Savage vs Dick Steinborn & Chief Little Eagle
Mario Galento vs Dick the Bruiser  
Bob Boyer vs Johnny Heidman

10/15/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Kozak beat Dick The Bruiser dq
Mario Galento beat Fred Blassie COR
Dutch Savage & Dale Lewis & Johnny Heidman beat Dick Steinborn & Chief Little Eagle & Benny Matta
Bob Boyer beat Roy Mulkey
Benny Matta beat The Crusader
Johnny Heidman drew Derrell Cochran

10/16/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Boxing Match
Freddie Blassie vs Nick Kozak
Dale Lewis vs Dick Steinborn
Benny Matta vs Guy Mitchell
Derrell Cochran vs Vince Gironda   

10/16/65 Atlanta TV
Dale Lewis beat Benny Matta
Nick Kozak beat Dutch Savage

10/18/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear won a Battle Royal over Chief Little Eagle, Jimmy Bad Boy Hines, Johnny Heidman, Bob Boyer, Mario Galento, and Dale Lewis
Dutch Savage beat Nick Kozak
Bob Boyer beat Johnny Heidman
Dale Lewis beat Chief Little Eagle    

10/22/65 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis beat Nick Kozak
Mario Galento beat Dick Steinborn
Dutch Savage beat Bob Boyer
Johnny Heidman drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

10/23/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Freddie Blassie vs Chief Little Eagle
Bette Boucher vs Linda Carroll
Bob Boyer vs Johnny Heidman
Ken Hollis vs Roy Mulkey

10/26/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Chief Little Eagle beat Mario Galento & Dutch Savage
Bob Boyer beat Freddie Blassie dq
Dick Steinborn drew Dale Lewis
Roger Kirby drew Ken Hollis

10/27/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis & Dutch Savage vs Bob Boyer & Chief Little Eagle
Don Carson & Mario Galento vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Roger Kirby vs Nick Kozak
Ken Hollis vs Johnny Heidman       

10/29/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis beat Fred Blassie
Mario Galento beat Nick Kozak
Buddy Fuller beat Johnny Heidman
Dutch Savage beat Ken Hollis
Dick Steinborn beat Roger Kirby
Don Carson beat Billy Hines

10/30/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Freddie Blassie vs Chief Little Eagle
Nick Kozak vs Roger Kirby
Ken Hollis vs Johnny Heidman
Bob Boyer vs Vince Gironda

11/2/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Boyer beat Mario Galento to win US Junior title
Choo Choo Lynn beat Dale Lewis
Billy Hines beat Roy Mulkey
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Don Carson dq

11/2/65 Savannah
Roger Kirby beat Silento Rodriguez
Chief Little Eagle drew Dutch Savage
Ken Hollis beat Red Dragon
Dick Steinborn beat Johnny Heidman

11/3/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Carson vs Billy Hines
Dutch Savage vs Chief Little Eagle
Dale Lewis versus Bob Boyer
Roger Kirby vs Dick Steinborn
Ken Hollis vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines      

11/5/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
$1,000 Challenge
Eddie Graham beat Dale Lewis but the pin vame after the 30 minute mark so Graham did not win the challenge
Mario Galento & Dutch Savage beat Dick Steinborn & Ken Hollis
Fred Blassie beat Chief Little Eagle dq
Silento Rodriguez beat Roger Kirby
Don Carson beat Bob Boyer

11/6/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Bob Boyer & Ken Fryer vs Derrell Cochran & Silento Rodriguez
Roger Kirby & Don Carson vs Ken Hollis & Chief Little Eagle

11/8/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Johnny Heidman & Roy Mulkey
Linda Carroll & Princess White Dove beat Judy Grable & Toni Rose
Choo Choo Lynn beat Derrell Cochran   

11/9/65 Savannah
Ken Hollis beat Roger Kirby
Dick Steinborn beat Mario Galento
Dale Lewis beat Silento Rodriguez
Chief Little Eagle beat Dutch Savage

11/10/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento & Dutch Savage vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Chief Little Eagle
Dale Lewis vs Bob Boyer
Roger Kirby & Don Carson vs Dick Steinborn & Ken Hollis
Mike Paidousis vs Johnny Heidman     

11/12/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
$1,000 Challenge
Mario Galento no contest Dale Lewis
Eddie Graham & Chief Little Eagle beat Dutch Savage & Johnny Heideman
Mike Paidouisis drew Dick Steinborn
Ken Hollis beat Don Carson dq
Silento Rodriguez drew Greg Peterson

11/13/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Roger Kirby & Don Carson vs Derrell Cochran & Chief Little Eagle
Mike Paidousis vs Bob Dalton
Ken Hollis vs Silento Rodriguez

11/16/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn beat Dale Lewis dq
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Roger Kirby & Mario Galento
Greg Peterson beat Roy Mulkey    

11/16/65 Savannah
Chief Little Eagle vs Dutch Savage
Ken Hollis & Dick Steinborn vs Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner

11/19/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
$1,000 Challenge Match
Mario Galento beat Dale Lewis dq
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Greg Peterson & Dick Steinborn
Dutch Savage drew Mike Paidousis
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christanello
Ken Hollis beat Roger Kirby
Don Carson beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

11/20/65 Marietta, Ga @ Franklin Drive Arena
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Dick Steinborn & Ken Hollis
$1,000 Challenge
Dale Lewis beat a “Marietta Wrestling Fan”
Johnny Heidman vs Rogerr Kirby

11/23/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dale Lewis no contest Choo Choo Lynn
Mario Galento beat Silento Rodriguez
Dutch Savage beat Derrell Cochran
Billy Hines beat Don Carson  

11/24/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Dale Lewis
Don Carson beat Silento Rodriguez
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Mike Paidousis beat Dutch Savage

11/25/65 Albany, GA
Mario Galento vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Mike Paidousis beat Dale Lewis    

11/25/65 Gainesville, GA
Bob Boyer & Dutch Savage beat Roger Kirby & Bob Dalton
Derrell Cochran beat Roger Kirby
Dutch Savage beat Bill Stewart

11/26/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis beat Mike Paidousis
Dutch Savage drew Bob Boyer
Ken Hollis beat John King
Don Carson beat Silento Rodriguez
Roger Kirby beat Billy Hines

11/27/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage beat Don Carson
Chief Little Eagle beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Bill Alexander beat Billy Hines
Derrell Cochran drew Bill Stewart

11/27/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Dale Lewis beat Mike Paidousis
Mario Galento & Bob Boyer beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Ken Hollis beat Roger Kirby
Silento Rodriguez drew Johnny King

11/29/65 Savannah
Jimmy Hines beat Bob Boyer
Cora Combs beat Jessica Rogers
Karl Von Brauner & Eric von Brauner beat Chief Little Eagle & Mike Paidousis

11/30/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
US Junior Champion Don Carson no contest Billy Hines
Lumberjack Match
Dale Lewis beat Choo Choo Lynn
Ken Hollis & Ken Fryer beat Roger Kirby & Dutch Savage
Ken Hollis no contest Roger Kirby   

12/1/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Carson vs Mario Galento
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Mike Paidousis vs Dutch Savage
Cora Combs vs Jessica Rogers
Bob Boyer vs Roger Kirby      

12/3/65 Atlanta
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle dq
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis beat Derrell Cochran
Dutch Savage drew Ken Hollis
Mike Paidousis beat Don Carson dq
Bob Boyer beat Roger Kirby
Silento Rodriguez beat John King

12/4/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Mike Paidousis vs Dutch Savage
Billy Hunter vs Red Shadow

12/7/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Don Carson beat Billy Hines dq
Dutch Savage beat Bob Boyer
Dale Lewis beat Derrell Cochran  

12/7/65 Savannah
Mario Galento beat Ken Hollis
Jimmy Hines drew Silento Rodriguez
Karl Von Brauner & Eric von Brauner beat Chief Little Eagle & Mike Paidousis

12/10/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis beat Dick The Bruiser dq
Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle beat Eriv Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Matt Jewell beat Leon Clark
Dutch Savage beat Bob Boyer
Don Carson drew Ken Hollis

12/11/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
No dq Match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Derrell Cochran vs Dutch Savage
Bob Boyer vs Red Shadow   

12/14/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mike Paidousis beat Dutch Savage dq
Dale Lewis beat Bob Boyer
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Don Carson & Johnny King

12/15/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ken Lucas & Chris Lucas vs Don Carson & Dutch Savage
Dale Lewis vs Chief Little Eagle
Bob Boyer vs Mario Galento
Ken Hollis vs Silento Rodriguez     

12/17/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Dale Lewis beat Mighty Jumbo
Ken Hollis & Mike Paidousis beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Dutch Savage beat Billy Hines
Chief Little Eagle beat Chin Lee
Bob Boyer drew Silento Rodriguez

12/18/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Dale Lewis vs Chief Little Eagle
Bob Boyer vs Dutch Savage
Johnny King vs Silento Rodriguez  

12/21/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Don Carson & Gene Steele
Mike Paidousis beat Red Shadow
Choo Choo Lynn beat Derrell Cochran

12/22/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ken Lucas & Chris Lucas vs Don Carson & Dutch Savage
Dale Lewis vs Mario Galento
Greg Peterson vs Silento Rodriguez
Mike Paidousis vs Red Shadow    

12/25/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller & Sputnik Monroe beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Dale Lewis beat Ken Hollis
Mike Paidousis drew Silento Rodriguez
Cousin Alfred beat Johnny King
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Greg Peterson

12/26/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Dale Lewis vs Chief Little Eagle
Don Carson vs Mario Galento
Ken Hollis vs Derrell Cochran
Cousin Willie vs Red Shadow

12/28/65 Reynolds, GA @ National Guard Armory
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Don Carson vs Silento Rodriguez

12/29/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines vs Don Carson
Ken Hollis & Mike Paidousis vs Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Dale Lewis vs Mario Galento
Rip Carson vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

12/30/65 Albany, GA
Don Carson vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Billy Hines vs Chin Lee
Rip Carson vs Silento Rodriguez



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Mar 26th, 2009 05:01 am
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Saul Weingeroff & Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner no contest Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Sputnik Monroe
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis beat Lester Welch
Mario Galento no contest Don Carson
Chin Lee beat Mike Paidousis
Ken Hollis beat Cousin Alfred

1/2/66 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Dale Lewis vs Mario Galento
Johnny King & Derrell Cochran vs Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Ken Hollis vs Chin Lee

1/4/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Ken Fryer beat Rip Carson dq
Johnny King beat Cousin Alfred

1/5/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Mario Galento & Billy Hines 2/3 at 34:00
$1,000 Challenge Match Dale Lewis drew Chief Little Eagle when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Chin Lee beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines at 17:00
Derrell Cochran beat Rip Carson at 13:00  

1/7/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis beat Sputnik Monroe
Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle beat Chin Lee & Don Carson
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Bruce Austin & Silento Rodriguez
Louie Tillet & Al Costello beat Ken Hollis & Derrell Cochran

1/9/66 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Sputnik Monroe vs Chin Lee
Dale Lewis vs Mario Galento
Ken Hollis vs Louie Tillet
Al Costello vs Don Carson  

1/11/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Jack Armstrong & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Billy Hines beat Johnny King dq
Don Carson vs Alvero Velasco

1/12/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento & Billy Hines beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner on a 3rd fall dq
Chief Little Eagle beat Chin Lee 2/3 at 8:00
Derrell Cochran beat Johnny King at 16:00
Al Costello beat Rip Carson at 4:00      

1/14/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match (Hair vs $1,000)
Mario Galento beat Dale Lewis
Sputnik Monroe & Chief Little Eagle beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner dq
Chin Lee beat Vince Gironda
Al Costello beat Derrell Cochran
Louie Tillet beat Johnny King
Alvero Velasco beat Don Carson

1/16/66 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Chief Little Eagle vs Chin Lee
Al Costello & Louie Tillet vs Derrell Cochran & Mario Galento
Alvero Velasco vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines  

1/18/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Derrell Cochran & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Louie Tillet beat Johnny King
Jack Armstrong beat Vince Gironda  

1/19/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Costello & Mario Galento beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner 2-0
Louie Tillet drew Chin Lee
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Al Greene    

1/21/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
$1,000 Handicap Match
Sputnik Monroe & Charlie Harbin beat Dale Lewis
(Lewis wins money because he was not defeated within thirty minutes)
Mario Galento beat Al Greene dq
Louie Tillet & Al Costello beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner dq
Chin Lee beat Johnny King
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

1/23/66 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Mario Galento vs Chin Lee
Bette Boucher & Diamond Lil vs Barbara Galento & Darling Dagmar
Johnny King vs Louie Tillet  

1/25/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Billy Hines beat Johnny King
Saul Weingeroff & Karl Von Brauner beat Derrell Cochran & Louie Tillet
Johnny Apollo drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines  

1/26/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Lee Fields & Chris Lucas 2/3
Billy Hines beat Chin Lee 2/3
Mario Galento beat Saul Weingeroff
Al Greene drew Al Costello  

1/28/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Elimination Tag Tourney bouts
The Medics beat Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle
Louie Tillet & Al Costello beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Al Greene drew Derrell Cochran
Tony Nero beat Johnny Apollo
Chin Lee beat Bob Armstrong

2/1/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat The Medics dq
Donna Christianello & Lord Littlebrook beat Judy Grable & Frenchy Lamont
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Medic II

2/2/66 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
The Medics beat Al Costello & Johnny Apollo 2/3
Louie Tillet & Donna Christianello beat Chin Lee & Judy Grable 2-0
Lord Littlebrook beat Tiny Tim

2/3/66 Albany, GA
Al Greene vs Louie Tillet
Judy Grable vs Donna Christianello
Frenchy Lamont vs Lord Littlebrook    

2/4/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Costello & Louie Tillet beat The Medics to win vacant World Tag Title
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Derrell Cochran & Mario Galento
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Chin Lee beat Tony Nero
Al Greene beat Johnny Apollo

2/6/66 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle vs The Medics
Johnny Apollo vs Al Greene
Tony Nero vs Al Costello  

2/8/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines no contest The Medics
Louie Tillet beat Chin Lee
Bob Armstrong beat Jack Vansky

2/9/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Al Costello beat Jack Vansky
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Tony Nero   

2/11/66 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Indian Thong Match
Chief Little Eagle no contest Dick the Bruiser
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Al Costello & Louie Tillet to win World Tag Team Title
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
The Medics beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Chin Lee beat Al Greene

2/12/66 Columbus TV
Chin Lee beat Billy Hines
Louie Tillet beat Tony Nero

2/15/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines drew The Medics 60:00
Mario Galento beat Chin Lee
Bob Armstrong beat Roy Mulkey

2/16/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner 2/3
Al Costello beat Tony Nero at 13:00
Louie Tillet beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines at 8:30  

2/18/66 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
World Tag Team Champions Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Al Costello & Louie Tillet
Judo Jacket Match
Chief Little Eagle vs Chin Lee
The Medics beat Johnny Apollo & Rip Tyler

2/22/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat The Medics
Mario Galento beat Tony Nero
Derrell Cochran beat Jack Vansky

2/23/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento & The Medics beat Saul Weingeroff & Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner 2-0
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Chin Lee beat Louie Tillet 2/3
Al Costello beat Tony Nero at 12:00

2/25/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner no contest Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle
Louie Tillet drew Chin Lee
The Medics beat Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran
Al Costello beat Tony Nero
Rip Tyler beat Jack Vansky

3/1/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Masks vs Beards, No dq Match
The Medics beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Mario Galento beat Chin Lee
Jack Armstrong drew Derrell Cochran

3/2/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Costello & Mario Galento beat The Medics on a 3rd fall dq
Louie Tillet beat Chin Lee 2/3
Johnny Kace beat Tony Nero at 10:00
Derrell Cochran drew Pancho Villa  

3/3/66 Reynolds, GA
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs The Medics
Choo Choo Lynn vs Pancho Villa    

3/4/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Karl Von Brauner & Eric Von Brauner beat Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle
Buddy Fuller beat Chin Lee
Louie Tillet & Klondike Bill beat The Medics
Al Costello beat Rip Tyler
Johnny Kace beat Pancho Villa

3/8/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chin Lee & JUdy Grable beat Mario Galento & Barbara Galento
Louie Tillet beat Pancho Villa
Jack Armstrong beat Johnny King

3/9/66 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Chin Lee beat Louie Tillet
Mario Galento beat Pancho Villa dq
Al Costello beat Klondike Bill  
Princess White Dove beat Judy Grable

3/12/66 Atlanta
Mario Galento & Klondike Bill no contest Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
The Medics beat Ray Gunkel & Al Costello
Buddy Fuller beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Louie Tillet beat Johnny Kace
Bobby Shane beat Pancho Villa

3/15/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Chin Lee to win US Junior title
Bobby Shane beat Pancho Villa dq
Louie Tillet beat Tony Nero
Billy Hines drew Al Costello

3/16/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Costello & Louie Tillet beat The Medics 2/3
Choo Choo Lynn beat Tony Nero at 10:00
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Chin Lee & Pancho Villa   

3/18/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Karl Von Brauner & Eric Von Brauner no contest The Medics
Handicap Match
Klondike Bill beat Tony Nero & Pancho Villa
Al Costello & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos dq
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bobby Shane beat Billy Hines

3/22/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chin Lee beat Mario Galento to win US Junior title
The Infernos beat Johnny Kace & Louie Tillet
Choo Choo Lynn beat Tony Nero

3/23/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics beat Mario Galento & Louie Tillet 2/3
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Chin Lee dq
Swede Karlson beat Johnny Kace at 9:00
Billy Hines drew Pancho Villa    

3/25/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
The Medics beat Karl Von Brauner & Eric Von Brauner to win World Tag Title
Enrique Torres beat Chin Lee
The Infernos beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Swede Karlson beat Johnny Kace
Mario Galento beat Pancho Villa
Louie Tillet beat Tony Nero

3/29/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Mario Galento beat Chin Lee
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat The Infernos
Jack Armstrong beat Pancho Villa

3/30/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Billy Hines & Louie Tillet 2/3
Chin Lee drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines 60:00
Swede Karlson beat Jack Armstrong
Enrique Torres beat Pancho Villa at 9:00   

4/1/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Enrique Torres beat The Medics
The Infernos beat Bobby Shane & Mario Galento to win Southern Tag Title
Klondike Bill beat Swede Karlson
Louie Tillet beat Baby Blimp George Harris
Chin Lee beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

4/5/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Choo Choo Lynn
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat The Infernos
Mario Galento beat Pancho Villa

4/6/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Swede Karlson
World Tag Team Champions The Medics ddq Billy Hines & Louie Tillet 36:00
Bobby Shane bear Chin Lee dq
Jack Armstrong beat Tony Nero
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Pancho Villa     

4/8/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Aiditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Klondike Bill
World Tag Team Champions The Medics no contest Enrique Torres & Ray Gunkel
Louie Tillet beat Chin Lee
The Infernos beat Swede Karlson & Chief Crazy Horse
Bobby Shane beat Pancho Villa
Mario Galento beat Tony Nero

4/11/66 Reynolds, GA
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Swede Karlson & Chin Lee
Linda Carroll vs Toni Rose

4/12/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Two Referees
The Infernos beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Linda Carroll beat Toni Rose
Chief Crazy Horse beat Chin Lee

4/13/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Shane beat Chin Lee 2/3 to win US Junior Heavyweight Title
The Medics beat Mario Galento & Louie Tillet
Enrique Torres beat Swede Karlson
Toni Rose beat Linda Carroll
Chief Crazy Horse beat Jack Vansky    

4/15/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions The Infernos beat Mario Galento & Bobby Shane
Louie Tillet beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines (sub Mike Paidousis)
Linda Carroll beat Toni Rose
Enrique Torres beat Jack Vansky
Chief Crazy Horse beat Swede Karlson
Chin Lee beat Bill Parks

4/19/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cage match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat The Infernos
Enrique Torres beat Jack Vansky
Jack Armstrong beat Red Dugan

4/20/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Title vs Hair
Chin Lee beat Bobby Shane 2/3 to win US Junior Heavyweight title
Medic I beat Billy Hines dq
Jack Armstrong & Enrique Torres beat The Infernos 2/3
Chief Crazy Horse drew Medic II 15:00
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Jack Vansky at 20:00      

4/22/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics no contest The Infernos
Louie Tillet beat Billy Hines
Toni Rose & Bette Boucher beat Linda Carroll & Donna Christianello
Enrique Torres beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Dick Steinborn beat Jack Vansky
Bobby Shane beat Bob Armstrong

4/26/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Medics beat Mario Galento & Enrique Torres
Chief Crazy Horse beat Jack Vansky
Dick Steinborn drew Louie Tillet

4/27/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Medics beat the Infernos dq in 22:00
Mario Galento beat Chin Lee 2/3 at 21:00 to win US Junior Heavyweight Title
Dick Steinborn drew Enrique Torres
Louie Tillet beat Chief Crazy Horse at 13:00
Alberto Torres beat Jack Pesek at 12:00     

4/28/66 Albany, GA
Ken Lucas & Chris Lucas beat The Infernos dq
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento
Bobby Shane drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

4/29/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
JC Dykes beat Mario Galento
The Infernos beat Mario Galento & Bobby Shane
Louie Tillet beat Buddy Fuller
The Medics beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Enrique Torres beat Jack Pesek
Ray Gunkel beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Dick Steinborn beat Chief Crazy Horse
Alberto Torres beat Jack Vansky

5/3/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Enrique Torres & Chief Crazy Horse
Alberto Torres beat Chin Lee
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines drew Louie Tillet

5/4/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
One-Night Tag Team Tournament
First Round
Dick Steinborn & Bobby Shane beat The Medics
The Infernos beat Scufflin’ Hillbillies
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Jack Pesek & Jack Vansky
Swede Karlson & Chin Lee beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Semi Finals
The Infernos beat Dick Steinborn & Bobby Shane
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Swede Karlson & Chin Lee
Finals
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat the Infernos

5/6/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Champion Buddy Fuller no contest Louie Tillet
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Medics to win Southern Tag Team Title Tournament
Semi Finals
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Infernos
The Medics beat Bobby Shane & Chief Crazy Horse
First Round
The Infernos beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Bobby Shane & Chief Crazy Horse beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Jack Vansky & Swede Karlson
The Medics beat Derrell Cochran & Jack Pesek

5/10/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Medics drew Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Billy Hines beat Jack Vansky
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Red Dugan

5/11/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics beat The Infernos 2/3
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane at 40:00
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Jack Vansky & Swede Karlson
Chief Crazy Horse drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines   

5/13/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Medics no contest The Infernos
Southern Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Willie Garrett & Dick Dunn
Southern Champion Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet
Mario Galento beat Swede Karlson
Bobby Shane beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Chief Crazy Horse beat Jack Vansky
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont

5/14/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Dick Dunn & Willie Garrett vs The Medics

5/17/66 Macon, CA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Medics dq
Swede Karlson beat Danny Little Bear
Billy Hines beat Red Dugan

5/18/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Infernos beat The Medics 2-0
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane 2/3 at 33:00
Mario Galento beat Swede Karlson
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont at 15:00
Danny Little Bear beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines at 12:00    

5/20/66 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Medics dq
The Infernos beat Bobby Shane & Mario Galento
Buddy Fuller beat Swede Karlson
Louie Tillet beat Chief Crazy Horse
Danny Little Bear beat Jack Vansky

5/21/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Danny Little Bear & Chief Crazy Horse vs The Medics
Louie Tillet vs Swede Karlson
Bobby Shane vs Bob Armstrong  

5/24/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match, Special Referees: Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Medics
Chief Crazy Horse beat Swede Karlson
ken Yates beat Tony Nero

5/25/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet 2/3
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat the Infernos 2/3
The Medics beat Danny Little Bear & Chief Crazy Horse
Bobby Shane & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Ken Yates & Swede Karlson   

5/27/66 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Louie Tillet beat Buddy Fuller to win Southern Title
Mario Galento beat Inferno I dq
Bobby Shane drew Inferno II
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Ken Yates & Terry Garvin
Dick Steinborn beat Tony Nero
The Medics beat Chief Crazy Horse & Danny Little Bear

5/28/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Bobby Shane & Dick Steinborn vs The Medics
Ken Yates vs Louie Tillet
Tony Nero vs Chief Crazy Horse  

6/1/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet at 32:00
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres drew The Medics
Bobby Shane beat Ken Yates
Dick Steinborn beat Tony Nero
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Rosario      

6/3/66 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Southern Champion Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento
The Infernos beat Bobby Shane & Dick Steinborn
Buddy Fuller beat Ken Yates
Medic I beat Greg Peterson
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Jack Vansky & Pancho Rosario

6/4/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs The Medics
Greg Peterson vs Pancho Rosario
Jack Vansky vs Danny Little Bear  

6/7/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento & Greg Peterson beat The Medics dq
Danny Little Bear beat Pancho Rosario
Wildman Wehba beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

6/8/66 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Medics
The Infernos beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Dick Steinborn beat Wildman Wehba at 16:00
Ken Yates beat Chief Crazy Horse
Jack Bence drew Danny Little Bear    

6/10/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit
The Infernos beat The Medics to win held up World Tag Team Title
Ray Gunkel beat Ken Yates
Buddy Fuller beat Jack Bence
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Bob Daniels & Pancho Rosario
Dick Steinborn beat Chief Crazy Horse
Danny Little Bear beat Wildman Wehba dq
Bobby Shane beat Red Osborne

6/11/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Bobby Shane & Greg Peterson vs the Infernos
Bob Armstrong vs Danny Little Bear
Greg Peterson vs Inferno I

6/15/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos
Dick Steinborn beat Ken Yates
Mario Galento beat Pancho Rosario
Danny Little Bear beat Jimmy Valentine dq at 3:10
Greg Peterson drew Jack Bence      

6/17/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet to win Southern Title
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos to win World Tag Team Title
Ray Gunkel beat Jack Bence
Chief Little Eagle beat Wildman Wehba
Jack Vansky & Greg Peterson beat Ken Yates & Pancho Rosario
Bob Armstrong beat Evil Eye Valentine

6/18/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs Jack Bence & Wildman Wehba
Greg Peterson vs Ken Yates
Bobby Shane vs Evil Eye Valentine  

6/21/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Jack Bence
Donna Christianello & Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose & Betty Boucher
Choo Choo Lynn beat Jimmy Valentine in 15 seconds
Greg Peterson drew Pancho Rosario

6/22/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos
Donna Christianello & Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose & Bette Boucher
Dick Steinborn beat Jimmy Valentine
Danny Little Bear & Chief Crazy Horse beat Jack Bence & Ken Yates
Pancho Rosario beat Bobby Shane     

6/24/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Buddy Fuller dq
Bobby Shane & Dick Steinborn beat The Infernos dq
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Evil Eye Valentine & Wildman Webba
Ray Gunkel beat Pancho Rosario
Toni Rose beat Donna Christanello
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Bence
Greg Peterson beat Ken Yates

6/25/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Bobby Shane & Greg Peterson vs The Infernos
Toni Rose vs Donna Christianello
Pancho Rosario vs Chief Crazy Horse

6/27/66 Brunswick, GA
Bobby Shane vs Wildman Wehba
Mario Galento vs Pancho Rosario
Ken Yates vs Danny Little Bear    

6/28/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento beat The Infernos
Danny Little Bear beat Pancho Rosario
Jack Bence drew Jack Armstrong

6/29/66 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski drew Dick Steinborn when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
The Infernos beat Bobby Shane & Chief Crazy Horse
Mario Galento beat Jack Bence
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Ken Yates & Pancho Rosario     

7/1/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Buddy Fuller
World Tag Team Champions The Infernos beat Bobby Shane & Dick Steinborn
Butcher Vachon beat Tito Carreon
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Rube Wright & Baby Blimp George Harris
Ray Gunkel beat Evil Eye Valentine
Danny Little Bear beat Ken Yates
Wildman Wehba beat Jack Bence

7/2/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Bobby Shane & Greg Peterson vs The Infernos
Bob Armstrong vs Jack Vansky
Chief Crazy Horse vs Wildman Wehba  

7/5/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento beat George Harris & Pancho Rosario
Butcher Vachon beat Chief Crazy Horse
Wildman Wehba drew Greg Peterson

7/7/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Infernos drew Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson
Mario Galento beat Jimmy Valentine at 2:20
Butcher Vachon beat Chief Crazy Horse at 4:30
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat George Harris & Wildman Wehba
Danny Little Bear beat Pancho Rosario      

7/8/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Infernos to win European Tag Title
Butcher Vachon beat Greg Peterson
Ray Gunkel beat Wildman Wehba
Tito Carreon beat Pancho Rosario
Dick Steinborn beat George Harris
Danny Little Bear & Chief Crazy Horse beat Evil Eye Valentine & Ken Yates

7/9/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs George Harris & Butcher Vachon
Greg Peterson vs Wildman Wehba
Bob Armstrong vs Chief Crazy Horse  

7/14/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Infernos beat Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson 2/3 at 40:00
Mario Galento beat Wildman Wehba
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Kenny Mack & Pancho Rosario
Butcher Vachon beat Danny Little Bear
George Harris drew Tito Carreon      

7/15/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Infernos beat Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres to regain European Tag Title
Butcher Vachon beat Mike Paidousis
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Ray Gunkel beat Kenny Mack
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento beat Wildman Webba & Pancho Rosario
Tito Carreon beat Danny Little Bear

7/16/66 Marietta, GA @ Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs George Harris & Butcher Vachon
Greg Peterson vs Evil Eye Valentine
Bob Armstrong vs Pancho Rosario  

7/19/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres drew The Infernos
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Rosario
Chief Crazy Horse drew Kenny Mack

7/21/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson beat the Infernos on a 2nd fall dq in 27:00
Mario Galento beat Kenny Mack at 10:00
Butcher Vachon beat Cousin Alfred
George Harris drew Chief Crazy Horse
Danny Little Bear beat Pancho Rosario      

7/22/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Infernos & JC Dykes dq
Evil Eye Valentine beat Butcher Vachon dq
Kenny Mack beat Mario Galento dq
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Rosario
George Harris beat Chief Crazy Horse

7/23/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs George Harris & Butcher Vachon & Wildman Wehba
Bob Armstrong vs Kenny Mack

7/26/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Two Referees
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos
Greg Peterson beat Kenny Mack
Danny Little Bear beat Jimmy Valentine

7/27/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Infernos beat Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson
Mario Galento & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat George Harris & Butcher Vachon & Pancho Rosario
Chief Crazy Horse beat Jimmy Valentine
Tito Carreon drew Wildman Wehba
Danny Little Bear beat Kenny Mack

7/28/66 Albany, GA
Danny Little Bear & Chief Crazy Horse vs The Infernos
Dick Steinborn vs George Harris
Kenny Mack vs Tito Carreon      

7/29/66 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Infernos
Butcher Vachon beat Kenny Ackles
Ray Gunkel beat George Harris
Buddy Fuller beat Wildman Wehba
Golden Terror beat Danny Little Bear
Tito Carreon beat Pancho Rosario
Greg Peterson beat Charlie Carr

7/30/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
Buddy Fuller vs Tito Carreon
Derrell Cochran vs Wildman Wehba  

8/2/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Princess Little Cloud
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos dq
Golden Terror beat Danny Little Bear

8/3/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento drew the Infernos when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Danny Little Bear & Princess Little Cloud beat George Harris & Chi Chi Paris
Alberto Torres drew Golden Terror
Tito Carreon beat Butcher Vachon on a reverse decision dq when Vachon would not release the hangman hold
Enrique Torres beat Bob Hamby   

8/5/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
The Infernos beat Bobby Shane & Mario Galento
Sputnik Monroe beat Butcher Vachon dq
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat George Harris & Golden Terror
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Princess Little Cloud
Tito Carreon beat Evil Eye Valentine
Chief Crazy Horse beat Kenny Mack

8/6/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Texas Tornado Match
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
Bob Armstrong vs Evil Eye Valentine
Kenny Mack vs Chief Crazy Horse  

8/9/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Special Referee: Choo Choo Lynn, Texas Tornado Match
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos dq
Dick Steinborn beat Golden Terror dq
Chief Crazy Horse drew John Gudiski

8/10/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson beat The Infernos
Mario Galento beat JC Dykes dq
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres drew Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
George Harris beat Red McKim
Chief Crazy Horse beat Wildman Wehba
John Gudiski drew Tito Carreon      

8/12/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres & Mario Galento beat The Infernos & Butcher Vachon dq
Ray Gunkel beat John Gudiski
Dick Steinborn beat Kenny Mack
Golden Terror & George Harris beat Tito Carreon & Greg Peterson
Red McKim beat Wildman Wehba

8/13/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson vs Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
George Harris vs Tito Carreon
Bob Armstrong vs Wildman Wehba

8/16/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Infernos vs Choo Choo Lynn & Chief Crazy Horse
Dick Steinborn beat John Gudiski
Greg Peterson beat Wildman Wehba

8/17/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
JC Dykes & The Infernos beat Mario Galento & Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson
Red Raider beat Chief Crazy Horse
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres no contest Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
Tito Carreon beat George Harris
John Gudiski beat Wildman Wehba
Derrell Cochran beat Kenny Mack      

8/19/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tag Title vs Tag Title, Losers Leave Town
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos to win World Tag Title
Buddy Fuller beat Butcher Vachon
Mario Galento & Dick Steinborn beat Golden Terror & George Harris
Ray Gunkel beat Wildman Wehba
Red Raider beat Chief Crazy Horse
Bob Armstrong beat Kenny Mack

8/20/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Special Referees: Leo Garibaldi & Bob Armstrong
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson vs Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
John Gudiski vs Red Raider
Bob Armstrong vs George Harris  

8/23/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson drew Golden Terror & Butcher Vachon
Choo Choo Lynn beat George Harris
Chief Crazy Horse drew John Gudiski

8/24/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat The Infernos
Greg Peterson beat JC Dykes
Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres dq
Dick Steinborn beat John Gudiski
George Harris drew Chief Crazy Horse    

8/26/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat JC Dykes dq
World Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Infernos
Butcher Vachon beat Dick Steinborn
Red Raiders beat Greg Peterson & John Gudiski (sub Tito Carreon)
Ray Gunkel beat Golden Terror
Buddy Fuller beat Chico Cortez
Roger Kirby beat George Harris
John Gudiski beat Kenny Mack

8/27/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson vs the Red Raiders
George Harris versus Mario Galento

8/30/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson beat Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror dq
Roger Kirby beat Johnny Heidman
Choo Choo Lynn drew Derrell Cochran

8/31/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror 2/3 at 34:00
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson beat The Red Raiders 2/3
Louie Tillet beat Derrell Cochran
Mario Galento beat Chico Cortez
Roger Kirby drew Johnny Heidman     

9/2/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Butcher Vachon beat Mario Galento dq
Louie Tillet beat Dick Steinborn
Buddy Fuller beat Brute Morgan
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Chico Cortez & Johnny Heidman
Ray Gunkel beat Golden Terror dq
Roger Kirby & Greg Peterson beat The Red Raiders dq

9/3/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Greg Peterson & Mario Galento vs The Red Raiders
Bob Armstrong vs Chico Cortez

9/6/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Golden Terror beat Jim Osborne dq
Greg Peterson beat Chico Cortez dq
Roger Kirby beat Butcher Vachon dq
Brute Morgan drew Derrell Cochran

9/7/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento to win US Junior Heavyweight Title
The Infernos beat Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres on a 3rd fall dq
Greg Peterson beat Chico Cortez
Butcher Vachon beat Dennis Hall
Golden Terror beat Roger Kirby
Johnny Heidman beat Jim Osborne       

9/9/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Butcher Vachon beat Eddie Graham
Louie Tillet beat Buddy Fuller
Ray Gunkel beat Golden Terror
Mario Galento beat Chico Cortez
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Johnny Heidman & Brute Morgan
The Red Raiders beat Roger Kirby & Greg Peterson

9/13/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat Greg Peterson & Roger Kirby
Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen
Brute Morgan beat Derrell Cochran

9/14/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet on a 3rd fall dq
Handicap Match
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Brute Morgan at 5:33
The Red Raiders beat Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall
Butcher Vachon beat Jim Osborne
Greg Peterson drew Golden Terror    

9/16/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Red Raiders dq
Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet & Golden Terror
Butcher Vachon beat Chief Little Eagle
Ray Gunkel beat Brute Morgan
Greg Peterson beat Chico Cortez dq
Roger Kirby beat Jim Osborne
Dennis Hall beat Johnny Heidman

9/17/66 Atlanta TV
Alberto Torres drew Butcher Vachon

9/17/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
Roger Kirby vs Louie Tillet
Jim Osborne vs Chico Cortez   

9/20/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders drew Greg Peterson & Roger Kirby
Choo Choo Lynn beat Brute Morgan
Jim Osborne drew Johnny Heidman

9/21/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento 2/3 at 28:00
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Red Raiders 2/3 at 28:00
Golden Terror beat Greg Peterson
Jim Osborne beat Brute Morgan
Roger Kirby beat Chico Cortez
Dennis Hall beat Johnny Heidman     

9/23/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres to win Southern Tag Title
Mario Galento & Buddy Fuller beat The Red Raiders
Golden Terror beat Dennis Hall
Ray Gunkel beat Jim Osborne
Ramon Torres beat Chico Cortez
Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Heidman
Roger Kirby beat Brute Morgan

9/24/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs The Red Raiders
Johnny Heidman vs Ramon Torres
Roger Kirby vs Chico Cortez  

9/27/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat Greg Peterson & Roger Kirby
Mario Galento beat Chico Cortez
Bob Armstrong beat Brute Morgan

9/28/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Golden Terror & The Red Raiders
Southern Tag Team Champions Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon beat Greg Peterson & Mario Galento

9/30/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres no contest Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon & Louie Tillet
Mario Galento drew Golden Terror
The Red Raiders beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Ray Gunkel beat Chico Cortez
Buddy Fuller beat Jim Osborne
Brute Morgan drew Derrell Cochran
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman

10/4/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat Mario Galento & Greg Peterson
Jim Osborne & Dennis Hall beat Ronnie Dupree & Chuck Dupree
Greg Peterson beat Red Raider I

10/5/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Red Raiders 2/3
Mario Galento beat Butcher Vachon dq
Golden Terror beat Ramon Torres
Roger Kirby drew Louie Tillet
Greg Peterson drew Brute Morgan when Greg injured his back and could not continue
Jim Osborne beat Johnny Heidman      

10/7/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town
Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Karl Von Stroheim
Louie Tillet beat Silento Rodriguez
The Red Raiders beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Duke Keomuka drew Golden Terror
Mario Galento beat Brute Morgan
Jim Osborne beat Chico Cortez dq

10/8/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon vs Roger Kirby & Mario Galento
Greg Peterson vs Golden Terror
Johnny Heidman vs Bob Armstrong  

10/11/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
The Red Raiders beat Mario Galento & Greg Peterson
Dennis Hall beat Johnny Heidman
Jim OSborne drew Jack Armstrong

10/12/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Alberto Torres on a 3rd fall dq
Butcher Vachon beat Mario Galento COR
Roger Kirby drew Louie Tillet
Enrique Torres beat Chico Cortez at 1:10
Golden Terror beat Argentina Amessa at 10:20    

10/14/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Butcher Vachon dq
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Red Raiders
Ray Gunkel beat Golden Terror
Louie Tillet beat Dennis Hall
Bill Dromo beat Jim Osborne
Roger Kirby beat Chico Cortez
Johnny Heidman vs Argentina Amessa

10/15/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Mario Galento vs Louie Tillet
Bill Dromo vs Roger Kirby
Bob Armstrong vs Chico Cortez
Dennis Hall vs Johnny Heidman   

10/18/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat Jim Osborne & Dennis Hall
Lars Anderson beat Golden Terror
Gene Anderson beat Jack Armstrong

10/19/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Enrique Torres 2/3 at 30:00
Roger Kirby beat Louie Tillet dq
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dennis Hall & Jim Osborne
Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Bill Dromo beat Golden Terror
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman  

10/20/66 Warner Robins, GA
Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon vs Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall
Johnny Heidman vs Jim Osborne
Greg Peterson vs Chico Cortez      

10/21/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Louie Tillet to win Southern Tag Title
Ray Gunkel beat Don Carson
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Bill Dromo beat Bobby Fields
The Red Raiders beat Jim Osborne & Greg Peterson
Argentina Amessa beat Golden Terror dq
Jack Bence beat Johnny Heidman

10/22/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Bob Armstrong & Roger Kirby vs Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon
Dennis Hall vs Lars Anderson
Gene Anderson vs Jim Osborne  

10/25/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don McClarty & Roger Kirby beat The Red Raiders
Lars Anderson drew Jack Bence
Gene Anderson beat Argentina Amessa

10/26/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres defeated US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet dq
Enrique Torres defeated Butcher Vachon 2-0
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat The Red Raiders
Greg Peterson drew Bobby Hart
Jack Bence beat Chico Cortez at 4:00    

10/28/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres no contest The Red Raiders
Butcher Vachon beat Bill Dromo
Louie Tillet beat Roger Kirby
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Greg Peterson & Argentina Amessa
Don McClarty beat Jack Bence
Bobby Hart beat Chico Cortez
Bob Armstrong beat Joe Kono

11/1/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don McClarty & Roger Kirby beat The Red Raiders
El Mongol beat Greg Peterson
Bill Dromo beat Chico Cortez

11/2/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat The Red Raiders 2/3 at 21:00
Bobby Hart beat Greg Peterson
El Mongol beat Roger Kirby at 8:30
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Jack Bence & Argentina Amessa at 8:00  

11/4/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Red Raiders dq
Butcher Vachon beat Bobby Hart
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher
Bill Dromo beat Louie Tillet dq
Eric Von Brauner beat Argentina Amessa
Jack Bence beat Joe Kono

11/5/66 Atlanta TV
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres drew Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson

11/7/66 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres to win Southern Tag Title

11/8/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Butcher Vachon beat Bill Dromo
Roger Kirby beat Louie Tillet
Don McClarty beat Chico Cortez
El Mongol beat Argentina Amessa

11/9/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon 2/3 to win Southern Tag Title
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Jack Bence beat El Mongol
Les Thatcher beat Chico Cortez
Roger Kirby beat Chris Hardy     

11/11/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Two Referees
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres & Don McClarty beat Butcher Vachon & Louie Tillet & Red Raider I
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid
Bill Dromo beat Golden Terror
Bobby Hart beat Jack Bence
Joe Kono beat Argentina Amessa

11/15/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Roger Kirby beat US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet dq
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon dq
Jack Bence beat El Mongol
Don McClarty beat Chris Hardy dq

11/16/66 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Don McClarty beat Butcher Vachon on a 2nd fall dq
The Red Raiders beat Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher
Bill Dromo drew Lars Anderson
Gene Anderson drew Bobby Hart  

11/17/66 Butler, GA
Roger Kirby vs Butcher Vachon
Don McClarty vs Lars Anderson
Jack Bence vs Gene Anderson   

11/18/66 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Butcher Vachon & Louie Tillet beat The Red Raiders dq
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres drew Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Eric Von Bruaner beat Buddy Fuller
Don McClarty beat Chris Hardy
Ray Gunkel beat Joe Kono
Bill Dromo beat Jack Bence
Chief Little Eagle beat Chico Cortez
Bobby Hart beat Bob Armstrong

11/22/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
US JUnior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet drew Roger Kirby 60:00
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat Butcher Vachon & Chris Hardy
The Afriacn Princess beat Sweet Georgia Brown

11/23/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McClarty no contest Butcher Vachon
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat The Red Raiders
Louie Tillet drew Chief Little Eagle
African Princess beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Bill Dromo beat Chico Cortez
Bobby Hart beat El Mongol dq     

11/25/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Red Raiders
Ray Gunkel beat Eric Von Brauner
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Don McClarty
Mario Galento & Buddy Fuller beat Butcher Vachon & Louie Tillet
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Bence
Bobby Hart beat Les Thatcher

11/26/66 Atlanta TV
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Billy Garrett & Eric von Brauner
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Pedro Amessa & Bill Dromo
Don McClarty drew Butcher Vachon

11/29/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet beat Roger Kirby
Chief Little Eagle beat Red Raider I dq
Bill Dromo beat El Mongol
Butcher Vachon drew Don McClarty

11/30/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon on a 2nd fall dq
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres drew Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson 45:00
Chief Little Eagle beat El Mongol
The Red Raider beat Roger Kirby
Chico Cortez beat Les Thatcher    

12/2/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Ramon Torres & Enrique Torres drew Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Mario Galento beat Butcher Vachon
Buddy Fuller & Ray Gunkel beat Red Raider & Eric Von Brauner
Louie Tillet beat Les Thatcher
Don McClarty beat Roger Kirby
Argentina Amessa vs Joe Kono

12/6/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet drew Bobby Hart
Chief Little Eagle beat Red Raider I dq
Matt Jewell drew Tom Jones
Bill Dromo beat Jack Bence

12/8/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McClarty no contest Butcher Vachon 7:30
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet beat Chief Little Eagle 2/3 at 24:40
Bill Dromo beat El Mongol at 12:00
Tom Jones drew Matt Jewell
Argentina Amessa beat Chico Cortez at 10:00   

12/9/66 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Don McClarty no contest Butcher Vachon
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson bear Bobby Hart & Chief Little Eagle
Louie Tillet & Leo Garibaldi beat Bill Dromo & Argentina Amessa
Enrique Torres beat the Red Raider
Matt Jewell beat Tom Jones
Ramon Torres beat Mike Paidousis

12/10/66 Atlanta TV
Bill Dromo drew Enrique Torres
Louie Tillet & Leo Garibaldi beat Chris Hardy & The Red Raider
Tom Jones beat Matt Jewell dq
Joe Kono drew Argentina Amessa  

12/13/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bobby Hart beat US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet dq
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle beat Red Roberts & the Red Raider
Barbara Galento beat Jessica Rogers
Chief Little Eagle beat Red Roberts

12/15/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves Death Match
Butcher Vachon beat Don McClarty
Louie Tillet & Chico Cortez beat Dennis Hall & Chief Little Eagle 2/3 at 35:00
Bill Dromo beat The Red Raider at 17:00
Bobby Hart beat Chris Hardy at 10:00      

12/16/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi & Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon beat Buddy Fuller & Don McClarty & Sputnik Monroe
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Hart & Chief Little Eagle
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Billy Garrett & Eric Von Brauner
Barbara Galento beat Jessica Rogers
Ray Gunkel beat Red Roberts
Bill Dromo beat Joe Kono

12/17/66 Atlanta TV
Lars Anderson beat Jack Bence
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chico Cortez & Eric Von Brauner
Buddy Fuller & Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Kono & Red Roberts

12/20/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raider beat Chief Little Eagle
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bobby Hart beat El Mongol
Argentina Amessa beat Chris Hardy    

12/23/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Buddy Fuller no contest Butcher Vachon & Leo Garibaldi
Mario Galento & Bobby Shane beat Eric Von Brauner & the Red Raider
Handicap Match
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson dq
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bette Boucher beat Toni Rose dq
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Chris Hardy & Red Roberts
Bobby Hart beat Greg Peterson

12/24/66 Atlanta TV
Enrique Torres beat Red Roberts
Gene Anderson beat Eric von Brauner
Buddy Fuller beat Chris Hardy
Bill Dromo drew Bobby Hart

12/31/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres no contest Lars & Gene Anderson
Louie Tillet drew Sputnik Monroe
Leo Garibaldi beat Buddy Fuller dq
Butcher Vachon beat Bobby Hart
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Eric Von Brauner & the Red Raider
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Red Roberts beat Argentina Amessa
Jack Bence beat Chico Cortez



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Mar 26th, 2009 05:02 am
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
tamalie
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Mon Oct 22nd, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 4433
Status: 
Online
Thanks Jim.

Last edited on Thu Mar 26th, 2009 05:02 am by tamalie

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Mar 26th, 2009 05:03 am
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/3/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah no contest Bette Boucher
Bill Dromo & Bobby Hart beat The Reptiles
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont   

1/6/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Buddy Fuller beat Leo Garibaldi
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat The Reptiles
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
El Mongol beat Jack Bence
Bill Dromo drew Oki Shikina
Bobby Hart beat Joe Kono

1/8/67 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Jack Bence
Oki Shikina beat Pancho Rosario
Enrique & Ramon Torres beat The Reptiles
Butcher Vachon beat Red Roberts

1/10/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
dq Rule Waived
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
dq Rule Waived
Bobby Hart beat Louie Tillet dq to win US Junior Heavyweight title
Bill Dromo & Mario Galento beat Butcher Vachon & Oki Shikina
Pancho Rosario beat Red Roberts    

1/13/67 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres to win World Tag Team title
Lou Thesz beat Gorilla Marconi
Ramon Torres (sub Mario Galento) beat Louie Tillet dq
El Mongol beat Bobby Hart
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo
Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski beat Pancho Rosario & Red Roberts
Nick Kozak beat Oki Shikina

1/17/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
dq Rule Waived Louie Tillet beat Bobby Hart to win US Junior Heavyweight title
Jack Bence & Bill Dromo & Greg Peterson beat Butcher Vachon & Oki Shikina & El Mongol dq
Oki Shikina beat Jack Bence
Greg Peterson beat El Mongol  

1/20/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon dq
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski
Louie Tillet beat Dick Murdoch (sub Mario Galento)
Enrique Torres beat Jack Bence
Nick Kozak beat Pancho Rosario
Bill Dromo beat Joe Kono

1/24/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski
Bobby Hart beat Charlie Carr
Greg Peterson drew Pancho Rosario   

1/27/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Georgia Champion Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet
Lou Thesz beat Krusher Kowalski
Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart drew Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
El Mongol beat Dick Murdoch
Bill Dromo beat Blackjack Daniels dq
Greg Peterson beat Red Roberts

1/28/67 Atlanta TV
Nick Kozak & Ramon Torres beat Gene Anderson & El Mongol
Bill Dromo & Greg Peterson beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski dq
Lou Thesz beat Butcher Vachon
Bob Armstrong beat Red Roberts

1/31/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Gorilla Marconi
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Rosario dq
Bobby Hart beat Jack Armstrong  

2/3/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match, Loser Leaves Town
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win World Tag Title
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart
El Mongol beat Buddy Fuller
Bill Dromo & Dick Murdoch beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski dq
Greg Peterson beat Oki Shikina dq

2/7/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres drew Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bill Dromo beat Pancho Rosario
Nick Adams beat Greg Peterson

2/10/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
El Mongol & Oki Shikina beat Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart
Bill Dromo beat Gorilla Marconi
Greg Peterson beat Nick Adams
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario

2/11/67 Columbus TV
Bob Armstrong beat Oki Shikina
Nick Kozak & Enrique Torres beat Pancho Rosario & Gorilla Marconi

2/14/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Lord Littlebrook beat the Masked Eagle
Nick Adams drew Dick Murdoch

2/16/67 Albany, GA
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Mongol & Oki Shikina dq
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Dick Murdoch beat Gorilla Marconi

2/17/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres
Georgia Champion Buddy Fuller beat El Mongol
Nick Kozak beat Oki Shikina
Ray Gunkel beat Nick Adams
Bobby Hart beat Greg Peterson
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont

2/18/67 Atlanta TV
Lars Anderson beat Nick Adams
Nick Kozak beat El Mongol dq
Lou Thesz beat Bill Dromo
Bull Ramos beat Pancho Rosario

2/21/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson no contest Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Bobby Hart beat Nick Adams
Derrell Cochran drew Pancho Rosario  

2/24/67 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Lou Thesz beat Bill Dromo
El Mongol beat Buddy Fuller to win Georgia title
Ray Gunkel beat Oki Shikina
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Pancho Rosario & Gorilla Marconi
Bobby Hart beat Nick Adams

2/25/67 Atlanta TV
Enrique Torres beat Gorilla Marconi
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bobby Hart & Ramon Torres
Nick Kozak beat Nick Adams

2/28/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bobby Hart beat Gorilla Marconi
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario
Att: 2,400

3/3/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Ramon Torres beat Gene Anderson
Lars Anderson beat Enrique Torres
El Mongol & Oki Shikina beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Nick Kozak beat Bull Ramos
Bobby Graham beat Gorilla Marconi
Bobby Hart beat Pancho Rosario

3/7/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Bobby Hart beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson dq
Bull Ramos beat Derrell Cochran
Bob Armstrong beat Nick Adams

3/10/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Southern Tag Team Champions Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson drew Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres
Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart beat El Mongol & Oki Shikina dq
Bobby Graham beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Ike Eakins beat Nick Adams
Lorenzo Parente beat Gorilla Marconi

3/14/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Gene Anderson
Bob Armstrong beat Bull Ramos
Bobby Hart beat Oki Shikina

3/18/67 Atlanta TV
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Jack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski
Bobby Graham beat Gorilla Marconi
Lorenzo Parente beat El Mongol
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario

3/18/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Kozak beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Oki Shikina dq
Texas Tornado Match
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
Eddie Graham & Ray Gunkel beat Ike Eakins & Gorilla Marconi
Buddy Fuller beat Bobby Hart
Lorenzo Parente beat Pancho Rosario

3/21/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol & Oki Shikina beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Ike Eakins beat Tom Bradley
Gorilla Marconi drew Corsica Jean

3/24/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bobby Graham beat Mike Paidousis
Eddie Graham & Nick Kozak beat El Mongol & Oki Shikina
Buddy Fuller beat Tom Bradley
Bobby Hart beat Ike Eakins dq
Lorenzo Parente drew Corsica Jean

3/25/67 Columbus TV
Billy Hines beat Tom Bradley
Eddie Graham beat Corsica Jean
El Mongol beat Bobby Hart

3/28/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol & Oki Shikina no contest Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Ike Eakins beat Gorilla Marconi
Corsica Jean beat Pancho Rosario

3/29/67 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines & Ike Eakins beat Lars Andeson & Gene Anderson dq
Enrique Torres beat El Mongol
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Lorenzo Parente
Corsica Jean beat Gorilla Marconi   

3/31/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Southern Tag Team Champions Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Georgia Champion Nick Kozak beat Louie Tillet
El Mongol & Bobby Graham beat Bobby Hart & Corsica Jean
Lorenzo Parente beat Oki Shikina
Ike Eakins beat Gorilla Marconi

4/1/67 Atlanta TV
Nick Kozak beat Gorilla Marconi
Louie Tillet beat Lorenzo Parente
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Bobby Hart
Pancho Rosario beat Oki Shikina

4/7/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
El Mongol beat Nick Kozak to win Georgia title
Mr. Wrestling & Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Corsica Jean beat Oki Shikina
Ike Eakins beat Tom Bradley
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Pancho Rosario

4/8/67 Atlanta TV
Corsica Jean beat Pancho Rosario
Nick Kozak & Enrique Torres beat El Mongol & Oki Shikina

4/11/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol & Oki Shikina & Dandy Jack Crawford beat Ike Eakins & Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Bob Armstrong beat Tom Bradley
Billy Hines beat Oki Shikina dq
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines drew El Mongol

4/11/67 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres defeated Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson to win Southern Tag Title

4/14/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Angelo Martinelli
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski drew Lou Thesz
Nick Kozak & Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch beat Bobby Graham & Louie Tillet & El Mongol
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres
Ray Gunkel beat Bozo Brown
El Gran Lothario drew Mr. Wrestling
Ike Eakins & Oki Shikina beat Dennis Hall & Corsica Jean

4/15/67 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol
Ramon Torres beat Bozo Brown

4/18/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol beat Ike Eakins
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Bozo Brown
Dennis Hall beat Corsica Jean
Dandy Jack Crawford beat Billy Hines

4/21/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Nick Kozak beat Georgia Champion  El Mongol dq
Ray Gunkel & Mr. Wrestling beat Ike Eakins & Oki Shikina
Bobby Graham beat Len Rossi
Buddy Fuller beat Bill Parks
Dennis Hall beat Tom Bradley

4/22/67 Atlanta TV
Enrique Torres beat Gene Anderson
Ike Eakins beat Corsica Jean
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Shikina
Buddy Fuller beat Tom Bradley

4/25/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Boxing
Billy Hines beat Dandy Jack Crawford via KO in 2nd round
Dennis Hall beat El Mongol
Jack Armstrong beat Bozo Brown
Ike Eakins beat Tom Bradley

4/28/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tag Title vs Tag Title
World Tag Team Champions Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres to win Southern Tag title
Buddy Fuller beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
Nick Kozak & Dennis Hall beat Bobby Graham & Oki Shikina
Mr. Wrestling beat Terry Garvin
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Corsica Jean
Bob Armstrong beat Ike Eakins dq

4/29/67 Atlanta TV
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson dq
El Mongol beat Terry Garvin
Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson dq
Dennis Hall beat Bozo Brown

5/2/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Nick Kozak & Dennis Hall beat El Mongol & Dandy Jack Crawford dq
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Dale Jones
Nick Kozak drew El Mongol
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Choo Choo Lynn beat Oki Shikina & Dale Jones

5/5/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Masked Mr. Nils & Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Buddy Fuller beat Bobby Graham
El Mongol beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Nick Kozak & Dennis Hall
Fabulous Moolah drew Barbara Galento
Ray Gunkel beat Ike Eakins

5/6/67 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Shikina
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bobby Graham beat Bozo Brown

5/9/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Dennis Hall beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Graham beat Ike Eakins
Nick Kozak beat Oki Shikina

5/12/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson to win Southern Tag title
Dandy Jack Crawford beat Leo Garibaldi in 3:00
Leo Garibaldi drew El Mongol 10:00
Mr. Wrestling beat Masked Mr. Nils dq
Nick Kozak & Ray Gunkel beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 11:00
Bobby Graham beat Dale Jones in 3:00
Dennis Hall drew Oki Shikina 15:00

5/13/67 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Dennis Hall
Bob Armstrong beat Bozo Brown
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Oki Shikina beat Dale Jones

5/16/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet beat Dennis Hall
Nick Kozak drew Bobby Graham
Corsica Jean beat Dale Jones
Cora Combs beat Mae Goodner

5/19/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Nick Kozak no contest El Mongol
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Louie Tillet
Cora Combs beat Mae Goodner
Dennis Hall beat Blackjack Daniels
Tim Geohagen & Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Shikina & Bozo Brown
Corsica Jean beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

5/23/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Dick Steinborn
Barbara Galento beat Cora Combs
Bobby Graham beat Nick Kozak
Bad Boy Hines beat Frank Hickey

5/26/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & Dandy Jack Crawford
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Louie Tillet
Blackjack Daniels beat Dale Jones
Tim Geohagen beat Oki Shikina
Barbara Galento beat Cora Combs
Alex Perez beat Bozo Brown

5/27/67 Atlanta TV
Tim Geohagen beat El Mongol dq
Mr. Wrestling beat Bobby Graham
Louie Tillet beat Bozo Brown
Jack Daniels drew Enrique Torres

6/2/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Louie Tillet
El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling
Dennis Hall & Ricky Hunter beat Blackjack Daniels & Oki Shikina
Tim Geohagen beat Ronnie Garvin
Mr. Kleen beat Jack Vansky

6/6/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Bobby Graham
Alex Perez beat Corsica Jean
Ramon Torres drew Bobby Graham

6/9/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Lou Thesz
World Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon dq
Ray Gunkel beat Bobby Graham
Tim Geohagen & Buddy Fuller & Mr. Wrestling beat Alex Perez & Blackjack Daniels & El Mongol
Mr. Kleen beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Jerry Graham beat Dennis Hall
Ricky Hunter drew Louie Tillet

6/10/67 Atlanta TV
Alex Perez drew Ricky Hunter
Stan Vachon beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Ramon Torres beat Jerry Graham dq
Tim Geohagen beat Blackjack Daniels dq

6/16/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi beat Dandy Jack Crawford
El Mongol beat Buddy Fuller to win Georgia title
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Jerry Graham & Jack Daniels
Tim Geohagen & Mr. Wrestling beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon dq
Ray Gunkel & Ricky Hunter beat Alex Perez & Louie Tillet dq
Barbara Galento beat Ann Casey

6/17/67 Atlanta TV
Bob Armstrong beat Alex Perez dq
Derrell Cochran beat Jerry Graham dq
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Tim Geohagen & Mr Wrestling

6/20/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Enrique Torres
Ramon Torres drew Alex Perez
Barbara Galento beat Ann Casey
Jerry Graham beat Mr. Kleen

6/23/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres to win Southern tag title
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol
Buddy Fuller beat Blackjack Daniels dq
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Ray Gunkel & Ricky Hunter
Jack Bence drew Corsica Jean
Tim Geohagen & Mr. Kleen beat Jerry Graham & Jack Vansky

6/27/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Ramon Torres beat Alex Perez dq
Louie Tillet drew Ricky Hunter
Jerry Graham beat Jack Bence
Bob Nandor beat Jack Vansky

6/30/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Georgia Champion El Mongol dcor Mr. Wrestling
Ray Gunkel no contest Jerry Graham
Buddy Fuller beat Blackjack Daniels
Alex Perez & Louie Tillet beat Tim Geohagen & Mr. Kleen
Ricky Hunter beat Jack Bence
Bob Nandor beat Jack Vansky

7/4/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol
Louie Tillet beat Ricky Hunter
Alex Perez beat Bob Nandor
Jack Vansky drew Corsica Jean

7/7/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling & The Avenger no contest El Mongol & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
No dq Match
Ray Gunkel beat Jerry Graham
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Buddy Fuller & Bob Nandor
Tim Geohagen drew Blackjack Daniels
Ricky Hunter beat Corsica Jean
Bob Armstrong beat Jack Vansky

7/8/67 Atlanta TV
The Avenger beat Jerry Graham
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Tim Geohagen & Ricky Hunter
Bob Armstrong drew Alex Perez
Derrell Cohcran beat Jack Vansky.

7/11/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
Tim Geohagen beat Alex Perez
Jerry Graham beat Bill Dromo
Rick Hunter drew Jack Armstrong

7/14/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
El Mongol & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling & The Avenger
Ray Gunkel beat Blackjack Daniels
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Bill Dromo & Jack Bence
Buddy Fuller beat Chico Cortez
Tim Geohagen drew Jerry Graham
Ricky Hunter drew Bob Nandor

7/18/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling to win Georgia title
Dick Steinborn beat Jerry Graham dq
Tim Geohagen beat Jack Daniels
Jack Bence drew Ricky Hunter

7/21/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Avenger beat Butcher Vachon dq and then unmasked himself as Alberto Torres
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat Stan Vachon & El Mongol
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Jerry Graham & Blackjack Daniels
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Ricky Hunter & Bob Nandor
Bill Dromo beat Jack Bence
Tim Geohagen beat Chico Cortez

7/22/67 Atlanta TV
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Ricky Hunter & Bob Nandor
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez dq
Bob Armstrong drew Bill Dromo
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres dq

7/25/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat El Mongol
Mr. Wrestling & Tim Geohagen beat Jerry Graham & Blackjack Daniels
Bob Nandor beat Chico Cortez

7/28/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town, No dq Match
Alberto Torres beat Mad Dog Vachon
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling
El Mongol beat Tim Geohagen
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez
Ricky Hunter beat Jerry Graham dq
Bob Nandor beat Chico Cortez

8/1/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jerry Graham & El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling & Tim Geohagen
Jimmy Jones beat Matt Jewell dq
Dick Dunn drew Bob Nandor

8/4/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat EL Mongol & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon dq
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez
Mr. Wrestling beat Jerry Graham
Sputnik Monroe beat Ike Eakins dq
Ricky Hunter beat Dick Dunn
Tim Geohagen drew Bob Nandor

8/5/67 Atlanta TV
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Bob Armstrong & Bob Nandor
Butcher Vachon beat Sputnik Monroe
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat Stan Vachon & El Mongol

8/8/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling no contest El Mongol
Ike Eakins beat Jerry Graham
Corsica Jean beat Chico Cortez dq
Ricky Hunter drew Alex Perez

8/11/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Mask vs Title
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Bob Armstrong & Ricky Hunter
Ike Eakins beat Jerry Graham
Bob Nandor beat Dick Dunn
Matt Jewell beat Jimmy Jones

8/12/67 Atlanta TV
Bob Armstrong & Dick Dunn drew Alex Perez & Louie Tillet
Mr. Wrestling beat Chico Cortez
Butcher Vachon beat Bob Nandor

8/15/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol dq
Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon dq
Ike Eakins beat Jerry Graham
Corsica Jean drew Bob Nandor

8/18/67 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling beat Butcher Vachon
Stan Vachon & El Mongol beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Louie Tillet beat Roger Kirby
Tim Geohagen beat Jerry Graham
Jack Bence beat Chico Cortez

8/19/67 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Mr Wrestling

8/22/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling beat Dick Dunn
Ramon Torres no contest Stan Vachon
Louie Tillet drew Mario Galento
Jack Bence beat Chico Cortez

8/25/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Mongol & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez ddq Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento
Ray Gunkel beat Dick Dunn
Tim Geohagen drew Ike Eakins
Bob Nandor beat Jack Bence
Ricky Hunter beat Jerry Graham

8/26/67 Atlanta TV
Mr Wrestling beat Dick Dunn
Alex Perez beat Jack Bence
Ramon Torres & Ricky Hunter beat Louie Tillet & Stan Vachon

8/28/67 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon defeated Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres to win Southern Tag Title

8/29/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet dq
Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon
Alex Perez beat Bob Nandor
Corsica Jean beat Jack Bence

9/1/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves match
Stan Vachon beat Ramon Torres
Alberto Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & BUtcher Vachon dq
Alex Perez beat Mario Galento dq
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet & Ike Eakins
Ricky Hunter & Bob Nandor beat Dick Dunn & Chico Cortez
Tim Geohagen beat Jack Bence

9/5/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon to win Southern tag title
Joyce Grable & Donna Christanello beat Bette Boucher & Toni Rose
Bad Boy Hines drew Alex Perez

9/8/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Loser Leaves Town
Enrique Torres beat Stan Vachon
El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling to win Georgia title
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez & Tiny Mills
Butcher Vachon beat Ricky Hunter
Tim Geogahen beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Bill Dromo vs Ike Eakins

9/9/67 Atlanta TV
Ricky Hunter drew Ike Eakins
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Bill Dromo & Enrique Torres
Louie Tillet beat Bob Nandor

9/12/67 Macon, GA @ Luther Williams Field
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet no contest Mario Galento
Alberto Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines drew Alex Perez
Bill Dromo drew Ricky Hunter

9/15/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town
Enrique Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Alberto Torres & Mr. Wrestling
Johnny Walker beat El Mongol dq
Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez
Ray Gunkel beat Pedro Godoy
Tiny Mills beat Bob Nandor

9/16/67 Atlanta TV
Tim Geohagen drew Corsica Jean
Louie Tillet beat Johnny Walker
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling

9/19/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Georgia Champion El Mongol dq
Mario Galento beat Alex Perez
Ricky Hunter beat Tiny Mills
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Bob Nandor

9/22/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol dq
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento dq
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Alex Perez & Ike Eakins
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Walker & Buddy Fuller
Ray Gunkel beat Tiny Mills
Ricky Hunter beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

9/26/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Georgia Champion El Mongol dq
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Chuck Conley
Corsica Jean drew Jack Armstrong

9/29/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Shane beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
No dq Match
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento
Ray Gunkel beat Chuck Conley
Alex Perez & Ike Eakins beat Ricky Hunter & Bob Nandor
Johnny Walker beat Tiny Mills

10/3/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cage match
Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet
Ricky Hunter drew Alex Perez
Ike Eakins beat Steve Stanlee
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Dick Dunn

10/6/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres no contest Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & Oki Yama dq
Louie Tillet beat Ricky Hunter
Ray Gunkel beat Steve Stanlee
Joyce Grable beat Bette Boucher dq
Ike Eakins drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

10/10/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento
Donna Christanello beat Toni Rose dq
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Chuck Conley

10/13/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Alex Perez, No dq Match
Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet
Texas Tornado Match
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
El Mongol & Oki Yama beat Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling
Buddy Fuller beat Steve Stanlee
Ricky Hunter beat Tiny Mills
Greg Peterson beat Chuck Conley

10/14/67 Atlanta TV
Ricky Hunter beat Alex Perez dq
El Mongol & Oki Yama beat Bob Armstrong & Enrique Torres
Bobby Shane beat Chuck Conley

10/17/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling
Boxing Match
Greg Peterson beat Alex Perez by KO in 7th round
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Tiny Mills   

10/20/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & Oki Yama dq
Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Louie Tillet beat Alex Perez
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller no contest Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Mr. Wrestling beat Tiny Mills
Bobby Shane beat Tim Geohagen
Greg Peterson beat Bad Boy Hines

10/21/67 Atlanta TV
Buddy Fuller beat Alex Perez
Louie Tillet beat Steve Stanlee
El Mongol & Oki Yama beat Bob Armstrong & Enrique Torres
Ricky Hunter beat Tiny Mills

10/24/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Joey Russell beat Sky Low Low
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Chuck Conley  

10/27/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & Oki Yama
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Shane beat Steve Stanlee
Joey Russell & Little Beaver beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Cowboy Bradley
Bob Armstrong beat Tiny Mills
Ricky Hunter drew Greg Peterson

10/28/67 Atlanta TV
El Mongol & Oki Yama beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Little Beaver beat Cowboy Bradley
Mr. Wrestling beat Steve Stanlee

10/31/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
US JUnior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane dq
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines drew El Mongol
Greg Peterson beat Steve Stanlee
Rick Hunter drew Ox Baker

11/2/67 Thomaston, GA
Alberto Torres & Mr. Wrestling vs Oki Yama & El Mongol
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Ox Baker
Ricky Hunter vs Tiny Mills  

11/3/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & Oki Yama dq
Louie Tillet beat Buddy Fuller dq
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos
Bill Dromo beat Ox Baker dq
Bobby Shane beat Kenny Mack
Greg Peterson beat Tiny Mills

11/4/67 Atlanta TV
Oki Yama beat Ricky Hunter
Lou Thesz beat Ox Baker
Louie Tillet drew Mr. Wrestling
Alberto Torres beat Kenny Mack

11/7/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane dq
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Gauchos dq
Belle Starr beat Barbara Galento

11/10/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Lou Thesz beat Oki Yama
El Mongol & El Lobo beat Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos
Louie Tillet beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Ricky Hunter beat Kenny Mack
Ox Baker beat Chuck Conley

11/14/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bobby Shane beat US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet dq
The Gauchos beat Bill Dromo & Greg Peterson
Rick Hunter drew Karl Von Stroheim

11/17/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & El Lobo
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Yama
Louie Tillet beat Tim Geohagen
Karl Von Stroheim beat Ricky Hunter
Bobby Shane & Bill Dromo beat The Gauchos
Ox Baker beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

11/18/67 Atlanta TV
Bob Armstrong beat Ox Baker
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos dq
El Mongol beat Bad Boy Hines
Bobby Shane beat Karl Von Stroheim

11/21/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
dq Rule Waived
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane
Bill Dromo beat El Mongol dq
Betty Boucher beat Joyce Grable
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Kenny Mack

11/24/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Avenger II & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & El Lobo & Oki Yama dq
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Gauchos
Karl Von Stroheim beat Ricky Hunter
Bette Boucher beat Joyce Grable
Bill Dromo beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

11/28/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Texas Death Cage match
Bobby Shane beat Louie Tillet
The Gauchos drew Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling
Greg Peterson beat Kenny Mack

12/1/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Lobo & Oki Yama
Mr. Wrestling beat Georgia Champion El Mongol dq
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet & Ox Baker
Bob Armstrong beat Duke Savage
Bobby Shane & Bill Dromo drew The Gauchos
Tim Geohagen beat Oki Shikina dq

12/2/67 Atlanta TV
Derrell Cochran beat Duke Savage
Mr. Wrestling beat Ox Baker
AvengerII beat Karl Von Stroheim
El Mongol beat Greg Peterson

12/5/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos dq
Donna Christanello beat Patti Neilson
Bobby Shane beat Karl Von Stroheim

12/8/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Unmasks Match
Oki Yama beat Avenger II and revealed him to be Ramon Torres
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol
Ray Gunkel beat Ox Baker
Bill Dromo & Bobby Shane no contest Louie Tillet & Karl Von Stroheim
Buddy Fuller beat Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong beat Kenny Mack dq

12/9/67 Atlanta TV
Bobby Shane beat El Mongol dq
Louie Tillet beat Ox Baker
Bob Armstrong & Enrique Torres drew the Gauchos  

12/12/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling beat the Gauchos
Barbara Galento beat Belle Starr dq
Louie Tillet beat Dick Dunn

12/15/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mask vs Mask
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Yama and unmasked him to be Butcher Vachon
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Karl Von Stroheim & Oki Shikina
Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon
Ray Gunkel beat Mike Paidousis
Bill Dromo & Bobby Shane beat the Gauchos dq
Tim Geohagen drew Corsica Jean

12/16/67 Atlanta TV
Bill Dromo beat Kenny Mack
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Karl Von Stroheim vs Mr. Wrestling

12/18/67 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres to win Southern Tag Title

12/19/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat the Gauchos dq
Stan Vachon beat Chief Little Eagle
Karl Von Stroheim beat Ricky Hunter  

12/22/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Ricky Hunter
The Kentuckian beat Mike Paidousis
Tag Team Tournament for $4,000:
First Round
The Gauchos beat Bob Armstrong & Bobby Shane
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon  
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Ray Gunkel & Chief Little Eagle
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Kenny Mack & Oki Shikina
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat the Gauchos by DQ
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Lars & Gene Anderson
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win tourney

12/23/67 Atlanta TV
The Kentuckian beat Steve Stanlee
Ricky Hunter beat Harry Smith

12/26/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Gauchos beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Mario Galento beat Karl Von Stroheim
The Kentuckian beat Kenny Mack at 6:00  

12/29/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Louie Tillet & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Mr. Wrestling beat Karl Von Stroheim
The Kentuckian beat Oki Shikina
Bobby Shane beat Harry Smith
Mario Galento beat Kenny Mack
Greg Peterson beat Corsica Jean

12/30/67 Atlanta TV
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Mario Galento & the Kentuckian dq
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Shikina
Lord Littlebrook drew Mighty Atom
Bobby Shane beat Kenny Mack



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Mar 26th, 2009 05:04 am
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/2/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento & the Kentuckian beat the Gauchos
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Oki Shikina beat Corsica Jean

1/3/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
During a fan participation event, whereas fans were invited to the ring against Mr. Wrestling, Arnold Spurlin bit off part of one of Mr. Wrestling’s fingertips.    

1/5/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win Southern Tag Team title
Buddy Fuller beat Dr. M
Louie Tillet & Karl Von Stroheim no contest Mario Galento & the Kentuckian
Ray Gunkel beat Oki Shikina
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Bill Dromo drew Bobby Shane

1/6/68 Atlanta TV
Oki Shikina & Dr. M beat Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat the Gauchos dq
Mr. Wrestling beat Kenny Mack
Bill Dromo drew Louie Tillet  

1/9/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat the Kentuckian
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres to win World Tag Title
Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose
Johnny Walker beat Kenny Mack   

1/12/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Mr. Wrestling
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Louie Tillet & Stan Vachon
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Dr. M & Oki Shikina
Bill Dromo drew Johnny Walker
Bobby Shane & Mario Galento beat the Gauchos
Silento Rodriguez beat Kenny Mack

1/13/68 Atlanta TV
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat the Gauchos
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Ramon Torres & Silento Rodriguez
Johnny Walker beat Kenny Mack

1/16/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
The Kentuckian beat Karl Von Stroheim
Johnny Walker drew Bill Dromo     

1/19/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win World Tag Team Title
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Dr. M & the Gauchos
The Kentuckian beat Karl Von Stroheim
Silento Rodriguez drew Corsica Jean
Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina

1/20/68 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling beat Tarzan Baxter dq
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Karl Von Stroheim & Dr. M
Juan Sebastian drew Louie Tillet

1/23/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckian beat Butcher Vachon
The Gauchos beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Johnny Walker beat Jack Vansky   

1/26/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat the Gauchos
Tarzan Tyler beat Bobby Shane
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon
Johnny Walker & Tim Geohagen beat Karl Von Stroheim & Oki Shikina
Silento Rodriguez beat Jack Vansky

1/27/68 Atlanta TV
Dr. M II beat Johnny Walker
Alberto Torres beat Karl Von Stroheim
Tarzan Tyler & El Mongol beat Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling  

1/30/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Gauchos beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Mr. Wrestling beat Karl Von Stroheim
Joyce Grable beat Bette Boucher
Tarzan Tyler beat Bill Dromo     

2/2/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Tarzan Tyler & Dr. M II & El Mongol
Dale Jones & the Kentuckian beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon dq
Louie Tillet beat Johnny Walker
Ray Gunkel & Silento Rodriguez beat the Gauchos
Karl Von Stroheim beat Bill Dromo

2/3/68 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M dq
Tarzan Tyler beat Johnny Walker
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat the Gauchos  

2/6/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Dr. M II & El Mongol
Tarzan Tyler drew Mr. Wrestling
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Corsica Jean beat Karl Von Stroheim

2/9/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Special Referee: the Kentuckian
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Bob Armstrong beat Tarzan Tyler
Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M II & El Mongol dq
Lord Littlebrook vs Little Bruiser
Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez beat the Gauchos

2/10/68 Atlanta TV
Alberto Torres beat Chris Tolos dq
Silento Rodriguez & the Kentuckian beat Tarzan Tyler & Dr. M dq
Louie Tillet beat Karl Von Stroheim  

2/13/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Tarzan Tyler
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres drew the Gauchos
Bobbie Peterson beat Belle Starr

2/16/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi & Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling beat Jack Crawford & Dr. M II & El Mongol
Tarzan Tyler beat the Kentuckian
Bob Armstrong beat Karl Von Stroheim
Bobbie Peterson beat Belle Starr
Chris Tolos vs Silento Rodriguez

2/20/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Tarzan Tyler
Chris Tolos & Hans Schmidt drew Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Corsica Jean beat Mike McGraw

2/23/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres no contest Tarzan Tyler & El Mongol
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M II
Greg Peterson & Louie Tillet beat the Gauchos
Hans Schmidt beat Tim Geohagen
Chris Tolos vs Johnny Walker

2/27/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Loser Unmasks Match
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M who was identified as El Mongol
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Chris Tolos & Hans Schmidt dq
Greg Peterson drew Silento Rodriguez

3/1/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mask vs Mask
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M and unmasked him as El Mongol
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller no contest El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler
Dandy Jack Crawford beat Leo Garibaldi
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos
Hans Schmidt beat Silento Rodriguez
Mario Galento beat Tony Nero

3/2/68 Atlanta TV
Tarzan Tyler beat Enrique Torres dq
Alberto Torres beat Tony Nero

3/5/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos & Hans Schmidt
Tony Nero beat Corsica Jean
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owen

3/8/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler to win held up Southern Tag Title
Mario Galento no contest Hans Schmidt
Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos
Dr. M II beat Johnny Walker
Barbara Owens beat Toni Rose
Jim Wilson beat Jack Vansky

3/9/68 Atlanta TV
Tarzan Tyler beat Louie Tillet
Mr. Wrestling beat Hans Schmidt
Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero

3/12/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Gauchos beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Mr. Wrestling beat Tony Nero
Toni Rose beat Donna Christanello
Alberto Torres beat Tarzan Baxter dq

3/16/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler & Dr. M II
Tank Morgan beat Mario Galento dq
Rising Suns beat Louie Tillet & Greg Peterson
Jim Wilson beat The Turk
Johnny Walker beat Tony Nero

3/19/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
The Gauchos no contest Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Donna Christanello & Barbara Owen beat Toni Rose & Belle Starr
Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero

3/22/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Mr. Wrestling
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler
Louie Tillet beat Tim Geohagen
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Jack Bence & Tank Morgan
Bobby Hart beat Jack Vansky
Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson vs the Gauchos

3/23/68 Atlanta TV
Johnny Walker beat Tony Nero
Lou Thesz & Enrique Torres beat The Gauchos
Tank Morgan beat Silento Rodriguez

3/26/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Wire Fence match
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos
Mr. Wrestling beat Tank Morgan
Matt Jewell beat Emerson Crozier

3/29/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & El Mongol & Dandy Jack Crawford
Mario Galento no contest Butcher Vachon
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Gauchos
Bob Armstrong drew Duke Keomuka
Rising Suns beat Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson
Bobby Hart beat Greg Peterson

3/30/68 Atlanta TV
Hans Schmidt beat Bobby Hart
The Rising Suns drew Johnny Walker & Enrique Torres

4/2/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski drew Mr. Wrestling
Rising Suns beat Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez
Jim Wilson beat Nick Contos

4/5/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Hans Schmidt
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Rising Suns dq
El Mongol & Dr. M II beat Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson
Tank Morgan beat Corsica Jean
Bobby Hart beat Silento Rodriguez

4/6/68 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Corsica Jean
Rising Suns beat Alberto Torres & Silento Rodriguez
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M II

4/12/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Avenger III & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & Dr. M II & Big O
Mr. Wrestling beat Georgia Champion El Mongol on a reverse decision dq
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Rising Suns dq
Bobby Hart drew Oki Shikina
Johnny Walker beat Chuck Adcox dq

4/13/68 Atlanta TV
El Mongol & Big O beat Bobby Hart & Silento Rodriguez
Corsica Jean beat Tony Nero dq
Avenger III & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Oki Shikina & Rising Suns

4/16/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Rising Suns dq
Bobby Hart drew Tank Morgan
Corsica Jean beat Chuck Adcox

4/19/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Avenger III & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & El Mongol & Big O
Rising Suns beat Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling
Johnny Walker beat Tank Morgan
Jim Wilson beat Chuck Adcox
Silento Rodriguez vs Corsica Jean

4/20/68 Atlanta TV
Jim Wilson & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & El Mongol dq
Big O beat Johnny Walker
Avenger III beat The Turk

4/23/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Two Referees
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Rising Suns
Oki Shikina drew Avenger III
Tony Nero drew Silento Rodriguez

4/26/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Hans Schmidt & El Mongol beat Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres to win Southern tag title
Avenger III beat Big O
Jim Wilson beat Tank Morgan
Johnny Walker vs Oki Shikina
Dick Steinborn beat Tony Nero
Bobby Hart beat Dale Jones

4/27/68 Atlanta TV
Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero & Oki Shikina
Big O beat Dick Steinborn
Bobby Hart beat El Mongol dq

4/30/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres & Avenger III beat Rising Runs & Oki Shikina dq
Hans Schmidt beat Johnny Walker
Alberto Torres drew Oki Shikina

5/3/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestilng beat El Mongol to win Georgia Title
Mask vs Mask
Big O II beat Avenger III and unmasked him as Pedro Valdez
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Jim Wilson beat Oki Shikina & Rising Suns
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Tony Nero & Tank Morgan
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Hart
Johnny Walker beat Silento Rodriguez

5/4/68 Atlanta TV
Louie Tillet beat Pedro Valdez
Ray Gunkel & BUddy Fuller beat Tony Nero & Tank Morgan
Hans Schmidt beat Bobby Hart

5/7/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Rising Suns
Hans Schmidt beat Avenger III
Alberto Torres beat Motoshi Okuma
Oki Shikina drew Silento Rodrgiuez

5/10/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller no contest El Mongol & Hans Schmidt
Big O II must win Georgia Title or leave town, Special Referee: Dick Steinborn
Big O II beat Mr. Wrestling to win Georgia title
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Rising Suns
Tank Morgan beat Johnny Walker
Jim Wilson beat Oki Shikina
Bobby Hart beat Silento Rodriguez

5/11/68 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Bobby Hart
Oki Shikina beat Silento Rodriguez
Dick Steinborn beat Tank Morgan

5/14/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt dq
Enrique Torres beat Tank Morgan
Silento Rodriguez beat Tommy Davidson
Oki Shikina drew Bobby Hart

5/17/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Dick Steinborn beat Hans Schmidt dq
El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling and unmasked him as Dick Steinborn
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Tony Nero & Tank Morgan
Louie Tillet beat Oki Shikina
Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson beat Rising Suns
Pedro Valdez drew Silento Rodrgiuez

5/18/68 Atlanta TV
Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero
Dick Steinborn & Pedro Valdez beat Hans Schmidt & El Mongol dq
Tank Morgan beat Bobby Hart

5/21/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & Tank Morgan
Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina
Bobby Hart drew Tony Nero

5/24/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Georgia Champion Big O II drew Dick Steinborn 60:00 and unmasked volumtarily as Johnny Valentine
Louie Tillet beat El Mongol
Ray Gunkel & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Oki Shikina & Rising Suns
Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero & Tank Morgan
Bobby Hart beat Pedro Valdez in 11:00
Silento Rodriguez beat Jack Vansky

5/25/68 Atlanta TV
Rising Suns beat Bobby Hart & Silento Rodriguez
Jim Wilson beat Jack Vansky
Alberto Torres beat Oki Shikina

5/28/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat El Mongol
Jim Wilson beat Tank Morgan
Patti Neilson beat Joyce Grable
Oki Shikina drew Bob Armstrong

5/31/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & El Mongol to win Southern tag title
Pat O'Connor & Mario Galento beat The Infernos
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong beat Rising Suns
Tank Morgan beat Johnny Walker
Pedro Valdez beat Oki Shikina

6/1/68 Atlanta TV
Dick Steinborn beat Pedro Valdez
Bob Armstrong & Enrique Torres beat Tank Morgan & El Mongol dq

6/4/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet drew El Mongol
Donna Christanello beat Patti Neilson
Jim Wilson & Bob Armstrong beat Tank Morgan & Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong drew Tank Morgan

6/7/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Johnny Valentine & Tarzan Tyler & Dandy Jack Crawford beat Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres & Jim Wilson
Louie Tillet beat El Mongol
Bob Armstrong beat Tank Morgan
The Rising Sons beat Johnny Walker & Bobby Hart
Mario Galento beat Oki Shikina
Tim Geohagen vs Jack Vansky

6/14/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Pat O'Connor
World Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat El Mongol & Duke Keomuka
Tarzan Tyler beat Johnny Valentine to win Georgia Title
Bob Armstrong & Alberto Torres beat The Rising Suns

6/15/68 Atlanta TV
Jim Wilson drew Tank Morgan
Bob Armstrong beat Oki Shikina
Dick Steinborn & Louie Tillet beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler

6/18/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat El Mongol dq
Jim Wilson & Johnny Walker drew Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
Silento Rodriguez beat Roberto Gonzalez

6/21/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Loser Leaves Town
El Mongol no contest Louie Tillet
Dick Steinborn beat Tarzan Tyler dq
Bob Armstrong & Jim Wilson & Alberto Torres beat Oki Shikina & Rising Suns
Mario Galento beat Tank Morgan
Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon
Roberto Gonzalez vs Silento Rodriguez

6/22/68 Atlanta TV
Mario Galento beat Roberto Gonzales
Bill Dromo drew Tank Morgan
El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler beat Jim Wilson & Bob Armstrong.

6/25/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat El Mongol
Guillotine Gordon beat Silento Rodriguez
Joyce Grable & Barbara Owens beat Patti Neilson & Toni Rose

6/29/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres beat Tarzan Tyler
El Mongol beat Louie Tillet to win Texas Brass knuckles title
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
Barbara Owens & Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose & Patti Nelson
Bob Armstrong & Jim Wilson beat Rising Suns
Johnny Walker drew Silento Rodriguez

7/2/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Tarzan Tyler dq
Lord Littlebrook & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan

7/5/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
First Round
El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler beat Silento Rodriguez & The Professional
Mario Galento & Bob Armstrong beat Rising Suns
Oki Shikina & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
Semi Finals
El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler beat Mario Galento & Bob Armstrong
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Oki Shikina & Seiji Sakaguchi
Finals
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Tarzan Tyler & El Mongol to win tournament for Georgia Tag title
Special Referee: Lou Thesz

7/6/68 Atlanta TV
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler
The Professional beat Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong & Silento Rodriguez beat Rising Suns dq

7/9/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Tarzan Tyler dq
Bob Armstrong & Johnny Walker beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
The Professional beat Corsica Jean in 10:00

7/12/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Tarzan Tyler dq
The Professional beat Dick Steinborn
Texas Tornado Match
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rising Suns
Ray Gunkel & Mario Galento beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
Bob Armstrong beat Johnny Walker
Silento Rodriguez vs Oki Shikina

7/13/68 Atlanta TV
The Professional beat Bob Armstrong
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento beat Tarzan Tyler & Tank Morgan
El Mongol beat Guillotine Gordon

7/16/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rising Suns dq
Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon
Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina

7/19/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi & El Mongol beat Jack Crawford & Tarzan Tyler dq
The Professional beat Dick Steinborn
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento beat Oki Shikina & Rising Suns
Butcher Vachon beat Bob Armstrong
Barbara Owens beat Fabulous Moolah dq
Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon

7/20/68 Atlanta TV
The Professional beat Johnny Walker
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento beat Oki Shikina & Guillotine Gordon
El Mongol beat Motoshi Okuma

7/23/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rising Suns dq
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon
Silento Rodrgiuez beat Joe Turco

7/26/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler beat El Mongol
The Professional beat Mario Galento
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Butcher Vachon & Guillotine Gordon
Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat Rising Suns
Bob Armstrong beat Joe Turco
Pepe Gomez drew Silento Rodriguez

7/27/68 Atlanta TV
Bill Dromo drew Tarzan Tyler
The Professional beat Mike McGraw
El Mongol beat Oki Shikina

7/30/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rising Suns dq
Bill Dromo drew The Professional 45:00
Silento Rodriguez beat Oki Shikina

8/1/66 Waycross, GA
Bill Dromo vs Brute Bernard
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol vs Rising Suns
Joe Turco vs Pepe Gomez  

8/2/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Buddy Fuller
El Mongol beat Dandy Jack Crawford
Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard beat Dick Steinborn & Bill Dromo
The Professional beat Eddie Graham
Ray Gunkel & Bob Armstrong beat Rising Suns
Butcher Vachon beat Guillotine Gordon
Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina

8/3/68 Atlanta TV
The Professional beat Pepe Gomez
Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard beat Bob Armstrong & Alberto Torres
Dick Steinborn beat Joe Turco

8/3/68 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bob Armstrong vs Brute Bernard
Bill Dromo vs Tarzan Tyler
Guillotine Gordon vs Butcher Vachon

8/6/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento & Bob Armstrong beat Rising Suns
Bill Dromo beat The Professional
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owens
Bob Armstrong drew Shinya Kojika

8/7/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento vs the Professional
Johnny Walker vs Guillotine Gordon
Joe Turco vs Bob Armstrong  

8/8/68 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Bill Dromo & Butcher Vachon vs Rising Suns
Barbara Owens vs Toni Rose
Bob Armstrong versus Joe Turco  

8/9/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard
Mask vs Mask
The Professional beat Mr. Wrestling and unmasked him as Dick Steinborn
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Butcher Vachon & The Reptile
Bob Armstrong beat Sputnik Monroe
Mario Galento & Tim Geohagen beat Joe Turco & Guillotine Gordon
Johnny Walker beat Pepe Gomez

8/10/68 Atlanta TV
Ramon Torres drew Tarzan Tyler
Dick Steinborn beat Guillotine Gordon
The Professional beat The Reptile

8/10/68 Columbus TV
Bill Dromo & Butcher Vachon beat ising Suns
The Professional beat Bobby Whitlock

8/13/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Tarzan Tyler
Johnny Walker beat Guillotine Gordon
Joyce Grable beat Patti Neilson
Corsica Jean drew Silento Rodriguez

8/16/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard
Dick Steinborn drew The Professional
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Oki Shikina
Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat Rising Suns
Joyce Grable beat Patti Nelson
Guillotine Gordon beat Silento Rodriguez

8/17/68 Atlanta TV
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Joe Turco & Oki Shikina
The Professional beat Shinya Kojika
Tarzan Tyler beat Motoshi Okuma

8/20/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Brute Bernard
Johnny Walker drew Butcher Vachon
Barbara Galento beat Evelyn Stevens in 9:00
Pepe Gomez beat Joe Turco in 12:00

8/23/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat Tarzan Tyler to win Georgia title
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Dandy Jack Crawford & Brute Bernard
Ray Gunkel & Mario Galento beat Eduardo Perez & Butcher Vachon
Johnny Walker drew Guillotine Gordon
Barbara Galento beat Evelyn Stevens
Pepe Gomez beat Joe Turco

8/24/68 Atlanta TV
Alberto Torres beat The Professional dq
Ramon Torres beat Tarzan Tyler
Butcher Vachon beat Joe Turco

8/27/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Tarzan Tyler
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rising Suns
Pepe Gomez drew Guilotine Gordon

8/30/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat Dick Steinborn
Leo Garibaldi beat Dandy Jack Crawford
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard
Ray Gunkel beat Guillotine Gordon
Handicap Match
Louie Tillet beat The Rising Suns
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez drew Tank Morgan & Oki Shikina

8/31/68 Atlanta TV
Ricky Hunter beat Oki Shikina
Butcher Vachon beat Pepe Gomez
The Professional beat Tank Morgan

9/3/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Bill Dromo beat Oki Shikina
Pepe Gomez drew Bozo Brown

9/6/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres to win Georgia Tag title
The Professional beat Louie Tillet
Mario Galento no contest Jim Starr
Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon & Bozo Brown
Ricky Hunter beat Pepe Gomez
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco

9/7/68 Atlanta TV
Dick Steinborn beat Guillotine Gordon
The Professional beat Billy Garrett
Mario Galento beat Bozo Brown
Jim Starr drew Alberto Torres

9/10/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Champion The Professional drew Bill Dromo
Jim Starr beat Mario Galento
Ricky Hunter beat Guillotine Gordon
Pepe Gomez drew Joe Turco

9/12/68 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
The Professional beat Mario Galento
Bill Dromo beat Billy Garrett
Guillotine Gordon drew Pepe Gomez

9/13/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat NWA Champion Gene Kiniski dq
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Mario Galento & Buddy Fuller
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Billy Garrett & Guillotine Gordon
Jim Starr beat Johnny Walker
Paul DeMarco beat Oki Shikina
Bill Dromo beat Bobby Hart

9/14/68 Atlanta TV
Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon,
Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Paul DeMarco beat Guillotine Gordon
Jim Starr beat Johnny Walker

9/14/68 Columbus TV
The Professional beat Pepe Gomez
Bill Dromo & Bob Boyer beat Billy Garrett & Oki Shikina

9/17/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon
Ricky Hunter drew Jim Starr
Bob Boyer beat Oki Shikina in 11:00
Corsica Jean beat Bozo Brown in 7:00

9/18/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat The Professional dq
Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres
Jim Starr drew Bob Boyer
Oki Shikina beat Mike McGraw

9/20/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win Georgia tag title
The Professional beat Joe Scarpa
Jim Starr beat Ricky Hunter
Paul DeMarco beat Bozo Brown
Bill Dromo & Bob Boyer beat Billy Garrett & Guillotine Gordon

9/21/68 Atlanta TV
The Professional beat Ricky Hunter
Great Hercules beat Bozo Brown
Paul DeMarco beat Billy Garrett
Pepe Gomez beat Oki Shikina dq

9/21/68 Columbus TV
Bill Dromo & Paul DeMarco beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett
Ricky Hunter beat Butcher Vachon dq

9/24/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon
Jim Starr beat Ricky Hunter
Bob Boyer beat Guillotine Gordon
Joe Turco beat Pepe Gomez

9/27/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat The Professional
Paul DeMarco beat Great Hercules
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Bob Armstrong (sub Ramon Torres)
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett
Bob Boyer beat Pepe Gomez
Ricky Hunter drew Oki Shikina

9/28/68 Atlanta TV
The Outlaw beat Corsica Jean
Paul DeMarco drew The Professional
Bob Armstrong vs Oki Shikina

10/1/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat The Professional
Bill Dromo beat Billy Garrett
Barbara Owens beat Patti Neilson
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco

10/4/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Starr & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Bob Armstrong & Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres
Louie Tillet & Paul DeMarco beat The Professional & Great Hercules
Nick Kozak beat Billy Garrett
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco
The Outlaw beat Ricky Hunter

10/5/68 Atlanta TV
The Profssional beat Bob Boyer
Paul DeMarco beat Joe Turco
Ramon & Alberto Torres beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett dq
The Outlaw beat Pepe Gomez

10/11/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon dq
Georgia Champion The Professional beat Paul DeMarco
$1,000 Challenge Match
Bill Dromo drew Dale Lewis
Ray Gunkel beat Bozo Brown
Louie Tillet & Ricky Hunter beat Jim Starr & Oki Shikina
The Outlaw beat Bob Boyer

10/12/68 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat Guillotine Gordon
Dale Lewis drew The Outlaw
Pepe Gomez beat Oki Shikina

10/15/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Bob Boyer beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett dq
Dale Lewis drew Bob Armstrong
Pepe Gomez beat Guillotine Gordon

10/18/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Paul DeMarco beat The Professional & Great Hercules
Jim Starr no contest Ramon Torres
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Alberto Torres drew The Outlaw
Dale Lewis beat Billy Garrett
Pepe Gomez vs Guillotine Gordon

10/19/68 Atlanta TV
Dale Lewis beat Oki Shikina
Ramon Torres beat The Professional
The Outlaw beat Guillotine Gordon
Bob Armstrong drew Butcher Vachon

10/22/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Jim Starr
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis beat Bob Armstrong in 25:00
Bob Boyer beat Billy Garrett dq
Corsica Jean drew Oki Shikina

10/25/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion The Professional beat Louie Tillet
Bob Armstrong & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon & Jim Starr
Paul DeMarco drew Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo beat Corsica Jean
The Outlaw beat Oki Shikina
Billy Garrett beat Pepe Gomez

10/26/68 Atlanta TV
The Outlaw beat Billy Garrett
Dale Lewis beat Pepe Gomez
The Professional beat Jim Starr
Paul DeMarco & Bill Dromo drew Stan & Butcher Vachon

10/29/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs Dale Lewis
Bob Boyer vs Billy Garrett
Pepe Gomez vs Oki Shikina
Joe Turco vs Ronnie Paul  

10/29/68 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres to win Georgia Tag Title  

11/1/68 Atlanta. GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski dcor The Professional
Bob Armstrong & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Jim Starr & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Paul DeMarco drew Johnny Valentine
Bill Dromo beat Oki Shikina
Dale Lewis beat The Outlaw dq
Ray Gunkel beat Billy Garrett

11/2/68 Atlanta TV
Bob Armstrong & Ramon Torres beat Joe Turco & Oki Shikina
Johnny Valentine beat Paul DeMarco
The Outlaw beat Ronnie Paul

11/5/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Ronnie Paul at 1:00
Mario Galento beat Billy Garrett
Bob Boyer drew Oki Shikina   

11/8/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat The Professional to win Georgia Title
Bob Armstrong & Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Vachon & Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Seiji Sakaguchi & The Outlaw
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis no contest Mario Galento
Bob Boyer drew Jim Starr

11/9/68 Atlanta TV
Mario Galento & The Professional beat Seiji Sakaguchi & The Outlaw
Johnny Valentine beat Bob Boyer
Alberto Torres beat Jim Starr

11/9/68 Columbus TV
Dale Lewis beat Ronnie Paul
Ramon Torres & Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon & Oki Shikina dq

11/11/68 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Alberto Vachon & Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win Southern Tag Title

11/12/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Professional beat Alberto Torres
Bill Dromo & Bob Boyer beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett
Oki Shikina beat Mike McGraw

11/13/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis vs the Professional
Bill Dromo vs Stan Vachon
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina
Bob Boyer vs the Outlaw    

11/15/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Johnny Valentine no contest The Professional
The Outlaw & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Dandy Jack Crawford & Oki Shikina & Seiji Sakaguchi
Bob Armstrong beat Stan Vachon dq
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett
Mario Galento no contest Dale Lewis
Pepe Gomez (sub Ricky Hunter) beat Ronnie Paul

11/16/68 Atlanta TV
Stan Vachon beat Ronnie Paul
Johnny Valentine beat Mario Galento
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina
The Outlaw beat Mike McGraw

11/19/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn beat Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo drew The Professional
Barbara Galento beat Bonnie Watson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Joe Turco & Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong beat Billy Garrett

11/21/68 Milledgeville, GA
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon dq
Bob Armstrong beat Oki Shikina
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco

11/22/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres to win Georgia tag title
Mad Dog Vachon beat Freddie Blassie
Johnny Valentine beat Bob Armstrong
The Outlaw beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Buddy Fuller beat Tim Geohagen

11/23/68 Atlanta TV
Johnny Valentine beat Seiji Sakaguchi
The Professional beat Butcher Vachon
The Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Ronnie Paul

11/26/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Steinborn vs Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo vs Butcher Vachon
Mario Galento & Barbara Galento vs Seiji Sakaguchi & Ann Villa
Pepe Gomez vs Oki Shikina   

11/29/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Johnny Valentine no contest The Professional
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon & Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong
Dale Lewis beat Bob Boyer
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina
The Outlaw beat Pepe Gomez

11/30/68 Atlanta TV
Buddy Fuller beat Oki Shikina
Mad Dog Vachon beat Bob Boyer
Seiji Sakaguchi drew The Outlaw
Bill Dromo & Pepe Gomez drew The Assassins

12/3/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis dq
Bob Boyer & The Outlaw beat The Assassins
The Outlaw beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Corsica Jean beat Joe Turco

12/6/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Joe Louis, No dq Match
The Professional beat Johnny Valentine to win Georgia Heavyweight title
Buddy Fuller beat Mad Dog Vachon
The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo dq
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres drew Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Dale Lewis beat Bob Armstrong
The Outlaw beat Bob Boyer

12/7/68 Atlanta TV
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres no contest the Assassins  
Johnny Valentine beat Pepe Gomez
The Outlaw beat Joe Turco
Bob Armstrong drew Stan Vachon

12/10/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis
Johnny Valentine beat the Outlaw
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Corsica Jean drew Oki Shikina     

12/13/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Valentine drew Lou Thesz
The Assassins beat Louie Tillet (sub Butcher Vachon) & Stan Vachon
Dale Lewis beat the Outlaw
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Bill Dromo beat Joe Turco

12/14/68 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Mike Burns
Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon
The Professional beat Joe Turco
Dale Lewis beat Bob Boyer

12/17/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion The Professional beat Johnny Valentine
Lumberjack Match
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis dq
Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina beat Bobby Hart & Bob Boyer
Pepe Gomez drew Corsica Jean  

12/18/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis vs Louie Tillet
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs The Assassins
Mike Burns vs Seiji Sakaguchi
Bob Armstrong vs Stan Vachon   

12/20/68 Atlanta, Ga @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Title vs Masks Match
The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller to win World Tag Team title
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis drew The Professional
Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Tank Morgan
Bob Ramstad drew Mike Burns

12/21/68 Atlanta TV
Ramon Torres beat Dale Lewis dq
The Professional beat Tank Morgan
The Assassins beat Mario Galento & Alberto Torres

12/21/68 Macon TV
Mike Burns vs Joe Turco
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong vs Stan Vachon & Seiji Sakaguchi

12/25/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Steinborn vs Stan Vachon
Bill Dromo vs Seiji Sakaguchi
Ramon Torres vs Tank Morgan
Mike Burns vs The Professional
Joe Turco vs Mario Galento

12/25/68 Savannah, GA
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins to win Georgia Tag Title      

12/27/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Heavyweight Title vs $1,000 Match
Dale Lewis beat The Professional to win Georgia Heavyweight title
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres drew the Assassins
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon & Seiji Sakaguchi
Dick Steinborn beat Mike Burns
Mario Galento beat Joe Turco
Bob Armstrong drew Bill Dromo

12/28/68 Atlanta TV
Bill Dromo drew Seiji Sakaguchi
Dale Lewis beat Mike Burns
Bob Armstrong beat Joe Turco



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Mar 26th, 2009 05:05 am
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/3/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
$1,000 vs $1,000 Match
El Mongol beat Dale Lewis
The Assassins beat Mario Galento & the Professional
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon & Seiji Sakaguchi
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Joe Turco & Mike Burns
Paul DeMarco beat Dick Steinborn

1/4/69 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento
The Professional beat Blue Destroyer and unmasked him revealing NWA Champion Gene Kiniski

1/7/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Bill Dromo
The Professional beat Bob Armstrong
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Mario Galento
Mike Burns drew Corsica Jean    

1/8/69 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
$1,000 Challenge match
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski vs Georgia Champion Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo vs Seiji Sakaguchi
Paul DeMarco vs Mario Galento
Patty Neilson vs Donna Christianello
Timmy Geohagen vs El Mongol

1/10/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Dale Lewis no contest El Mongol
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat the Assassins
Paul DeMarco & the Professional beat Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento
Ramon Torres beat Seiji Sakaguchi dq
Jim Wilson beat Dick Dunn
Tim Geohagen beat Mike Burns

1/11/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat Alberto Torres
El Mongol beat The Professional
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & Mike Burns

1/14/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
World Tag Team Champions The Assassins vs Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Jim Wilson vs Seiji Sakaguchi
Patti Neilson vs Barbara Owens  

1/17/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Stu Schwartz, Non Title Match
El Mongol beat NWA Champion Gene Kiniski
World Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Dale Lewis
Paul DeMarco & the Professional beat Bob Armstrong & Tim Geohagen
Jim Wilson beat Jim Benedetti

1/18/69 Atlanta TV
The Professional beat Bob Armstrong
El Mongol beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Paul DeMarco & Dale Lewis beat Tim Geohagen & Ramon Torres

1/21/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Jim Wilson beat Jim Benedetti at 1:00
Tim Geohagen beat Seiji Sakaguchi  

1/22/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Wilson & El Mongol beat The Assassins dq
Bill Dromo beat The Professional
Paul DeMarco drew Tim Geohagen
Bob Ramstad beat Jim Benedetti    

1/24/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat the Professional dq in 13:00
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller (sub The Medics) beat the Assassins
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat the Kamikazes in 8:00
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Johnny Walker in 4:00
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres drew Paul DeMarco & Dale Lewis 15:00
Bob Ramstad beat Mike Burns in 9:00

1/25/69 Atlanta TV
Dale Lewis drew El Mongol
Bob Armstrong drew Paul DeMarco
Assassin II & The Professional beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres to win Georgia Tag Title

1/28/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Hans Schmidt beat Jim Wilson
Dale Lewis beat Tim Geohagen
Bob Ramstad beat Mike Burns
Bob Armstrong drew Seiji Sakaguchi   

1/31/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & El Mongol no contest The Professional & The Assassins
Dale Lewis beat Hans Schmidt
Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco dq
Alberto Torres drew Seiji Sakaguchi
Jim Wilson beat Tony Barbetta
Bob Ramstad beat Pepe Gomez

2/1/69 Atlanta TV
Dale Lewis beat Hans Schmidt dq
Ramon Torres beat Joe Turco
El Mongol beat Tony Barbetta
Assassin I & The Professional beat Tim Geohagen & Bob Ramstad    

2/4/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Dale Lewis beat Hans Schmidt dq
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Bob Armstrong
Tim Geohagen beat Tony Barbetta
Silento Rodriguez drew Corsica Jean

2/7/69 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Hans Schmidt
El Mongol beat Dale Lewis to win Georgia Title
Georgia Tag Team Team Champions Assassin II & the Professional beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller
Assassin I beat Louie Tillet
Paul DeMarco drew Alberto Torres
Tim Geohagen & Jim Wilson beat Joe Turco & Tony Barbetta
Bill Dromo drew Bob Ramstad

2/11/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Dale Lewis beat Choo Choo Lynn dq
Paul DeMarco drew Alberto Torres
Jim Wilson beat Seiji Sakaguchi dq
Tim Geohagen drew Bob Ramstad  

2/14/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Dale Lewis beat Hans Schmidt
Jim Wilson & Alberto Torres & El Mongol beat the Professional & The Assassins
Paul DeMarco beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Don Carson beat Pepe Gomez
Bob Ramstad & Silento Rodriguez vs Joe Turco & Tony Barbetta

2/15/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco & Dale Lewis beat Bob Ramstad & Seiji Sakaguchi
El Mongol drew The Professional
Alberto Torres beat Tony Barbetta

2/18/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Silento Rodriguez beat Pepe Gomez
Midget Match: Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser
Paul DeMarco beat Alberto Torres
Dale Lewis beat Seiji Sakaguchi

2/21/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis beat Georgia Champion El Mongol dq
Jim Wilson & Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat the Professional & The Assassins
Little John beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Fabulous Moolah beat Kay Noble
Paul DeMarco & Silento Rodriguez beat Bob Ramstad & Alberto Torres
Bill Dromo beat Pepe Gomez

2/22/69 Atlanta TV
Dale Lewis beat Tim Geohagen
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco dq
Bill Dromo & Little John drew The Assassins

2/25/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Alberto Torres beat Paul DeMarco
The Professional beat Jim Wilson
Choo Choo Lynn beat Joe Turco
Tim Geohagen beat Corsica Jean

2/28/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller dq
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Tarzan Tyler in 23:00
Paul DeMarco & The Professional beat Alberto Torres & El Mongol in 18:00
Bill Dromo drew Dale Lewis 15:00
Louie Tillet & Little John beat Joe Turco & Tony Barbetta in 2:00
Bob Ramstad beat Silento Rodriguez in 10:00

3/1/69 Atlanta TV
Little John beat Joe Turco
Alberto Torres & El Mongol drew Assassin II & The Professional
Paul DeMarco beat Silento Rodrgiuez

3/4/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Fuller & Ray Gunkel beat Jim Dalton & Dr. X
Bob Boyer beat Bobby Hart
Kay Noble beat Patti Neilson
Corsica Jean beat Silento Rodriguez

3/5/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Lee Fields & Bobby Fields beat Mr. X & The Assassins
Jim Wilson beat Jim Dalton
Kay Noble beat Patty Neilson dq
Bobby Hart drew Bob Ramstead
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco

3/7/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Leo Garibaldi & El Mongol & Little John beat Dandy Jack Crawford & The Assassins
Dale Lewis beat Bill Dromo
Patti Neilson beat Kay Noble
Paul DeMarco & The Professional beat Alberto Torres & Dr. X
Jim Wilson beat Jim Dalton
Bob Ramstead beat Bob Boyer

3/11/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Choo Choo Lynn & Buddy Fuller beat Dandy Jack Crawford & Dale Lewis
Paul DeMarco beat Alberto Torres
Corsica Jean drew Tony Barbetta

3/12/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo & El Mongol vs the Assassins
Leon Ogle beat Jack Crawford
Little John beat Dale Lewis dq
Bob Ramstead beat Tony Barbetta
Corsica Jean drew Silento Rodriguez

3/14/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Dandy Jack Crawford
Ray Gunkel & Louie Tillet beat The Assassins
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
The Professional beat Bill Dromo
Little John beat Dale Lewis
Joe Turco & Tony Barbetta drew Bob Ramstead & Silento Rodriguez

3/15/69 Atlanta TV
Buddy Fuller & Little John beat Assassin II & The Professional dq
Skandor Akbar beat Silento Rodriguez

3/18/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Assassin I dq
Assassin II drew Bob Armstrong
Choo Choo Lynn beat Tony Barbetta in 4:00
Tim Geohagen beat Joe Turco

3/21/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Assassin II & The Professional beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller COR
Assassin I beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
Bill Dromo & Little John drew Paul DeMarco & Skandor Akbar
Bill Dromo beat Joe Turco
Tim Geohagen beat Tony Barbetta
Silento Rodrgiuez drew Corsica Jean

3/25/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat The Assassins
Choo Choo Lynn beat Joe Turco
Corsica Jean drew Silento Rodriguez

3/29/69 Atlanta TV
El Mongol & The Professional drew The Assassins
The Spoiler beat Silento Rodriguez
Buddy Fuller beat Paul DeMarco

3/29/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins to win World Tag Title
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar
Little John drew The Spoiler
Tim Geohagen beat Joe Turco
Bob Anderson vs Silento Rodriguez

4/1/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat The Assassins
Tim Geohagen beat Skandor Akbar
Assassin I beat Corsica Jean

4/2/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat The Spoiler
Assassin II beat Little John
Assassin I beat Tim Geohagen
Joe Turco beat Corsica Jean

4/4/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat The Spoiler
Tournament for Georgia Tag Title
First Round
The Kentuckians beat Dale Lewis & Eduardo Perez
The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller
Bill Dromo & Bob Ramstead beat Bobby Fields & Lee Fields
Louie Tillet & El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco & Skandor Akbar
Semi Finals
The Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Louie Tillet & El Mongol beat Bill Dromo & Bob Ramstead
Finals
Assassins beat Louie Tillet & El Mongol to win Georgia tag title

4/5/69 Atlanta TV
Grizzly Smith beat The Spoiler dq
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
Little John beat Assassin II

4/8/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Paul DeMarco
Dale Lewis beat Bob Armstrong
Barbara Owens beat Patti Neilson
Tim Geohagen beat Bob Ramstead

4/9/69 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Assassin I dq
The Kentuckians beat Dale Lewis & Skandor Akbar
Dottie Bray beat Patti Neilson
Tim Geohagen drew Silento Rodriguez

4/11/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser of the fall must unmask
The Professional & The Kentuckians beat The Spoiler & The Assassins. The Spoiler unmasked as Mike Davis.
Paul DeMarco beat Buddy Fuller dq
Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Dale Lewis & Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong beat Eric Myers
Barbara Owen beat Patti Neilson
The Spoiler beat Bob Ramstead

4/12/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Ramstead
Little John beat Joe Turco
El Mongol & The Professional beat The Assassins

4/15/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dale Lewis vs El Mongol
Toni Rose & Patti Neilson vs Rita Boucher & Barbara Owens
Dennis Hall vs Joe Turco  

4/18/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
El Mongol beat Assassin I to win Georgia title
The Professional drew Assassin II
The Kentuckians beat Dale Lewis & Skandor Akbar
Paul DeMarco beat Dennis Hall
Vivian Vance (sub Barbara Owens) beat Kay Noble dq
Silento Rodriguez beat Joe Turco

4/19/69 Atlanta TV
Grizzly Smith beat Skandor Akbar
The Professional beat Joe Turco
Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco & Assassin II dq

4/22/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol no contest Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar
Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser
Corsica Jean drew Joe Turco

4/25/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins drew El Mongol & The Professional
Paul DeMarco beat Dennis Hall
The Kentuckians beat Los Toros
Little Bruiser beat Wee Willie Wilson
Skandor Akbar beat Silento Rodriguez

4/26/69 Atlanta TV
Little John drew Assassin II
Grizzly Smith & Silento Rodriguez beat Paul DeMarco & Skandor Akbar
Assassin I beat Dennis Hall

4/29/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Champion El Mongol beat Dale Lewis dq
Los Toros no contest Bob Armstrong & Silento Rodriguez
Tim Geohagen beat Joe Turco

5/1/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis
Grizzly Smith & Dennis Hall beat Los Toros

5/2/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat The Assassins
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco in 15:00
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Dale Lewis & Skandor Akbar in 11:00
Los Toros beat Dennis Hall & Tim Geohagen in 12:00
Bob Armstrong drew Bill Dromo

5/3/69 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Dennis Hall & Little John
Paul DeMarco beat Georgia Champion El Mongol dq
Bob Armstrong drew Skandor Akbar

5/6/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Little John vs Assassin I
Bob Armstrong & Silento Rodriguez vs Los Toros
Tim Geohagen vs Dennis Hall   

5/9/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Dale Lewis & Tarzan Tyler
The Profssional beat Paul DeMarco
Louie Tillet & El Mongol beat Los Toros
Dennis Hall drew Skandor Akbar

5/10/69 Atlanta TV
Silento Rodriguez & Little John beat Los Toros
Bob Armstrong drew Bill Dromo
Assassin II & The Professional II beat El Mongol & The Professional

5/13/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Grizzly Smith beat Assassin II
Bette & Rita Boucher beat Toni Rose & Vivian Vance
Bette Boucher no contest Toni Rose

5/16/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Lou Thesz
The Professional beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
World Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco
The Kentuckians drew The Professional & The Spoiler
Los Toros beat Dennis Hall & Silento Rodriguez
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar

5/17/69 Atlanta TV
Skandor Akbar beat Silento Rodriguez
Lou Thesz & The Professional beat The Assassins dq
The Professional II beat Little John

5/20/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Grizzly Smith beat The Professional
Los Toros beat Tim Geohagen & Dennis Hall
Skandor Akbar drew Little John

5/21/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz & El Mongol beat The Assassins dq
The Professional drew Bill Dromo
Los Toros beat Tim Geohagen & Silento Rodriguez
Leo Garibaldi drew Corsica Jean

5/23/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
The Professional beat The Professional II dq
The Assassins beat The Kentuckians
El Mongol beat Tom Bradley
Paul DeMarco beat Red Raider
Bill Dromo beat Tony Nero
Bob Armstrong beat Joe Turco

5/24/69 Atlanta TV
The Professional beat Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat Los Toros
Paul DeMarco beat Dennis Hall

5/27/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Professional beat Grizzly Smith
Dennis Hall & Little John beat Los Toros
Bette Boucher beat Vivian Vance
Corsica Jean beat Joe Turco

5/28/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat The Professional dq
El Mongol beat The Professional II dq
Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher beat Vivian Vance & Toni Rose
Dennis Hall beat Tony Nero

5/29/69 Macon TV
Paul DeMarco beat Tim Geohagen
The Kentuckians beat Tony Nero & Tom Bradley

5/30/69 Atlanta
The Professional II & The Assassins beat Louie Tillet & El Mongol & The Professional I
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar
The Kentuckians beat Mitsu Sito & Sugi Sito
Tom Bradley beat Silento Rodrgiuez
Dennis Hall beat Tim Geohagen

5/31/69 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Mitsu Sito
Lou Thesz & The Professional beat Assassin I & The Professional II and Thesz unmasked Professional II as Paul DeMarco

6/3/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Kentuckians beat The Professional & Tony Nero
Corsica Jean & Dennis Hall beat Los Toros
Corsica Jean beat Cisco Grimaldo
Little John beat Tony Nero

6/4/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz & El Mongol beat The Assassins
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar
The Professional beat Dennis Hall

6/6/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz beat Paul DeMarco COR
Tom Bradley & The Assassins beat Leo Garibaldi & The Kentuckians in 13:00
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Los Toros in 29:00
El Mongol & The Profssional beat Tony Nero (sub Professional II) & Skandor Akbar in 9:00
Bill Dromo beat Dennis Hall in 10:00

6/7/69 Atlanta TV
Lou Thesz & Leo Garibaldi beat Tom Bradley & Assassin I
The Professional beat Assassin II dq
Paul DeMarco drew El Mongol

6/10/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Little John & Corsica Jean beat The Assassins
Bill Dromo beat Tom Bradley
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Tim Geohagen beat Joe Turco

6/13/69 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat El Mongol & The Professional dq
Leo Garibaldi beat Tom Bradley
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
Bill Dromo & Little John beat Los Toros
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Dennis Hall vs Skandor Akbar

6/14/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat Dennis Hall
Lou Thesz beat Skandor Akbar
Leo Garibaldi beat Tom Bradley
The Assassins beat El Mongol & The Professional dq

6/17/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Los Toros beat Tim Geohagen & Dennis Hall
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Little John beat The Professional
Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christanello

6/18/69 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Bill Dromo
George Tag Team Champions The Assassins vs El Mongol & Little John
Betty Boucher vs Fabulous Moolah
Boxer vs Wrestler
Joe Turco (boxer) vs Leo Garibaldi (wrestler)

6/20/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Lou Thesz
Terry Funk beat Assassin II dq
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Paul DeMarco & Assassin I
El Mongol & The Professional beat Los Toros
Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christianello
Tim Geohagen & Little John beat Tony Nero & Skandor Akbar

6/21/69 Atlanta TV
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr beat Los Toros
Paul DeMarco beat The Professional to win Georgia title
Assassin II beat Tim Geohagen

6/24/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Little John beat Skandor Akbar dq
Los Toros beat Dennis Hall & Corsica Jean
Tony Nero drew Bob Armstrong

6/27/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Professional's Mask vs Tag Title
El Mongol & The Professional beat The Assassins to win Georgia tag title
Paul DeMarco beat Little John
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines in 8:00
Bill Dromo drew Skandor Akbar 15:00
Bob Armstrong beat Tony Nero in 8:00
Dennis Hall beat Jack Vansky in 6:00

6/28/69 Atlanta TV
Bill Dromo beat Tony Nero
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
El Mongol & The Professional beat Paul DeMarco & Assassin I

7/1/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn & Corsica Jean & Dennis Hall beat Los Toros & Jack Vansky
Little JOhn beat Skandor Akbar

7/3/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar dq
Little John & Dennis Hall beat Phil Robley & El Cato

7/4/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Paul DeMarco beat The Professional in 3:00
Louie Tillet & El Mongol drew The Assassins 45:00
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Los Toros
Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito beat Bill Dromo & Little John
Skandor Akbar beat Dennis Hall

7/5/69 Atlanta TV
El Mongol & The Professional beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito dq
Paul DeMarco beat Tony Nero
Assassin I beat Phil Robley

7/8/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Little John beat Skandor Akbar
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto drew The Assassins
Toni Rose beat Patti Neilson
Grizzly Smith beat Phil Robley

7/10/69 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Chati Yokuchi & Mr. Ito beat El Mongol & the Professional to win Georgia Tag Title

7/11/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Georgia Champion Paul Demarco dq
Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike & The Professional beat Skandor Akbar & The Assassins in 14:00
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tony Nero & Phil Robley in 15 seconds
Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito beat Johnny Walker & Little John in 13:00
Super Assassins beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto in 15:00

7/12/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco drew El Mongol
Super Assassins beat Tony Nero & Phil Robley
The Professional beat Assassin II

7/15/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Little John beat Paul DeMarco
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Los Toros
Grizzly Smith beat Tony Nero
Little Bobo beat Little Bruiser

7/17/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Bill Dromo & Little John beat The Assassins dq
Little Bobo beat Little Bruiser
El Mongol beat Tony Nero

7/18/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser of Fall Must Leave Town
Paul DeMarco & The Assassins beat Joe Scarpa & El Mongol & The Professional
El Mongol lost the fall  
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito in 9:00
Assassin II beat Man Mountain Mike in 7:00
Super Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Roberto Soto beat Billy Hines in 6:00
Cyclone Soto beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines in 8:00

7/19/69 Atlanta TV
Super Assassins beat Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto
Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito beat Bob Armstrong & Little John

7/22/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat Super Assassins dq
Chati Yokouchi beat Bob Ramstead
John Heath drew Robert Fuller

7/23/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Little Bobo & Cowboy Lang beat Little Crusher & Little Bruiser
Bill Dromo beat Mr. Ito
The Professional beat Tony Nero

7/24/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat The Assassins
Super Assassins beat John Heath & Little John

7/25/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit
The Assassins beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Super Assassins dq
El Mongol & The Professional beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
Cowboy Lang & Little Bobo beat Little Bruiser & Little Crusher
Bill Dromo dcor Grizzly Smith in 13:00
Louie Tillet drew Little John 15:00

7/29/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat Super Assassins dq
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Gorilla Marconi & Tony Nero
Jessica Rogers beat Kay Noble

8/1/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol beat The Assassins dq
Ray Gunkel beat Mr. Ito
Super Assassins beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Big Bill Dromo drew Chati Yokouchi
Grizzly Smith beat Frank Marconi
Little John drew Bob Ramstead

8/2/69 Atlanta TV
Joe Scarpa & The Professional beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
Bill Dromo drew Assassin II
Super Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Bob Ramstead

8/5/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Super Assassins dq
Bill Dromo beat Gorilla Marconi
Sandy Starr beat Panama Franco

8/7/69 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Bill Dromo & The Professional beat The Assassins dq

8/8/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Joe Scarpa & The Professional
Super Assassins beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
Ray Gunkel beat Dick Dunn
Paul DeMarco (sub Bill Dromo) beat Bob Ramstead
Panama Franco beat Sandy Starr
Little John beat Gorilla Marconi

8/9/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat Tim Geohagen
Joe Scarpa & The Professioanl beat El Toro & Gorilla Marconi
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito dq

8/12/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Super Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Joe Scarpa beat El Toro
Roberto Soto beat Tony Nero
Cyclone Soto beat Tim Geohagen

8/15/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Bill Dromo & The Professional beat Paul DeMarco & The Assassins in 23:00
Super Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Ray Gunkel beat Chati Yokouchi dq in 7:00
Roberto Soto drew Mr. Ito 15:00
Cyclone Soto beat El Toro in 6:00

8/16/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco drew Bob Armstrong
Mr. Ito drew The Professional
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin I

8/19/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto drew Super Assassins
Robert Fuller beat Gorilla Marconi
Ron Fuller drew Corsica Jean
Kathy Branch beat Belle Starr

8/22/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco in 18:00
The Assassins beat Dan Miller & Bill Dromo in 15:00
Super Assassins beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Ray Gunkel beat Tony Nero in 24 seconds
Barbara Galento beat Kathy Branch dq in 2:00
Billy Spears beat El Toro in 8:00

8/23/69 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran
Super Assassin II beat Tony Nero
Joe Scarpa beat Super Assassin I dq

8/26/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto no contest Super Assassins
Billy Spears beat Tony Nero
Little Bobo & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser & Little Crusher

8/27/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town
Paul DeMarco beat Bill Dromo

8/29/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Super Assassins dq
*After this match The Super Assassins were billed as The Super Assailants
Joe Scarpa beat Bill Dromo in 24:00
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito in 14:00
Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Crusher & Buddy Colton in 5:00
Roberto Soto beat Salvadore Dominguez in 12:00

8/30/69 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
Mario Galento beat Gorilla Marconi
Super Assailant I beat Billy Spears

9/2/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn & Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Super Assailants & Mario Galento
Tony Romano drew Billy Spears
Derrell Cochran beat Salvadore Dominguez

9/3/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Ten-Round Boxing Match
Bill Dromo beat Paul DeMarco
Joe Scarpa beat Super Assailant I
Super Assailant II beat Derrell Cochran
Vincent Lopez beat Billy Spears
Robert Fuller beat Salvadore Dominguez

9/5/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Tex McKenzie beat The Assassins dq
Paul DeMarco beat Mario Galento
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Super Assailants
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Tony Romano & Vincent Lopez
Bill Dromo beat Billy Spears

9/6/69 Atlanta TV
Buddy Fuller beat Tony Romano
Tex McKenzie beat Tony Nero
Joe Scarpa & Leo Garibaldi beat Paul DeMarco & Assassin II dq

9/9/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Fence match
Choo Choo Lynn beat Mario Galento
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Super Assailants
Vincent Lopez beat Billy Spears
Derrell Cochran drew Tony Nero

9/12/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dory Funk Jr & Dory Funk Sr no contest The Assassins
Tex McKenzie beat Paul DeMarco
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Super Assailants
Ray Gunkel beat Tony Romano
Joe Scarpa beat Vincent Lopez
Bob Armstrong beat Salvadore Dominguez

9/13/69 Atlanta TV
Joe Scarpa beat Salvadore Dominguez
Dory Funk Jr beat Super Assailant II
Paul DeMarco beat Roberto Soto

9/16/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Round Robin Match
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Super Assailants & Assassins to win Macon Tag Title
Choo Choo Lynn beat Mario Galento
Robert Fuller drew Tony Nero

9/17/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Joe Scarpa
Paul Demarco beat Mario Galento
The Professional & Tex McKenzie beat Super Assailants
Robert Fuller beat Tony Romano

9/19/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco to win Georgia Title
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tex McKenzie (sub Assassin I) & Assassin II
Tex McKenzie & The Professional beat Super Assailants
Cyclone Soto beat Vincent Lopez
Big Tex beat Tony Nero
Roberto Soto beat Tony Romano

9/20/69 Atlanta TV
Buddy Fuller beat Vincent Lopez
Mario Galento & Tex McKenzie beat Assassin I & Big Tex
Joe Scarpa beat Super Assailant II

9/23/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Big Tex & Assassin I
The Professional beat Super Assailant I
Tex McKenzie beat Tony Romano
Bob Armstrong beat Salvadore Dominguez

9/24/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco vs The Professional
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto vs Assassin II & the Super Pro
Joe Scarpa vs Tony Romano
Derrell Cochran vs Salvadore Dominguez   

9/26/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Boxing
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco
The Super Pro & The Assassins beat Mario Galento & Super Assailants and unmasked the Super Assailants as Joe Tomayo & Frank Martinez
Tex McKenzie & The Professional beat Big Tex & The Super Pro
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tony Romano & Vincent Lopez in 11:00
Cyclone Soto beat Salvador Dominguez in 8:00

9/27/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
Tex McKenzie & The Professional beat Big Tex & The Super Pro
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin II

9/30/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Macon Tag Team Champions Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Assassins
Bob Armstrong drew Vincent Lopez
Tony Nero drew Billy Spears

10/3/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Demarco beat Joe Scarpa to win Georgia Title
The Assassins beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto in 24:00
The Profssional beat The Super Pro in 1:00
Tex McKenzie beat Stan Frazier dq
Vincent Lopez beat Billy Spears in 13:00
Joe Tomayo beat Tim Geohagen in 8:00

10/7/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Roberto Soto & Derrell Cochran beat The Assassins
Boxing
Bob Armstrong beat Vincent Lopez via 9th round TKO
Cyclone Soto beat Billy Spears

10/9/69 Milledgeville, GA
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Vincent Lopez & Tony Nero

10/10/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Paul DeMarco
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins to win Georgia Tag Title
Joe Scarpa drew The Professional 20:00
Tex McKenzie (sub Stan Frazier) beat The Super Pro dq
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Vincent Lopez & Jack Vansky
Bob Armstrong beat Tony Nero

10/11/69 Atlanta TV
The Super Pro beat Billy Spears
Tex McKenzie beat Jack Vansky
Assassin I beat The Professional
Vincent Lopez beat Salvadore Dominguez

10/14/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Assassins dq
Boxing Match
Bob Armstrong beat Vincent Lopez via KO in 5th round
Vivian Vance beat Rita Boucher
Derrell Cochran beat Jack Vansky

10/15/69 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Joe Scarpa 2/3 90:00
Tex McKenzie & Bob Armstrong vs Super Pro & Assassin I
Vivian Vance & Kathy O'Day vs Rita Boucher & Betty Boucher
Billy Hines vs Salvador Domingues

10/16/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
The Professional & Tex McKenzie beat The Assassins dq
Bette Boucher beat Vicky Williams
Tony Nero beat Jimmy Golden

10/17/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Tex McKenzie & The Professional beat The Super Pro & The Assassins
Paul DeMarco & El Diablo beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Joe Scarpa beat Vincent Lopez
Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher beat Vivian Vance & Kathy O'Day
Billy Spears drew Salvadore Dominguez

10/18/69 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto beat Tony Nero
The Profesional beat Assassin II dq
Joe Scarpa & Jimmy Golden beat Paul DeMarco & El Diablo

10/21/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Macon Tag Title vs Masks, dq Rule Waived
Macon Tag Team Champions Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto drew Assassins
The Professional beat The Super Pro
Tony Nero beat Jimmy Golden
Salvadore Dominguez drew Billy Spears

10/24/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & El Diablo no contest The Assassins
Tex McKenzie beat Aldo Bogni in 5:00
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe in 21:00
Joe Scarpa beat Mike Paidousis in 9:00
The Professional beat Ken Lucas in 11:00
Billy Spears drew Jimmy Golden 15:00

10/25/69 Atlanta TV
Aldo Bogni drew Tex McKenzie
Joe Scarpa & Billy Spears beat Paul DeMarco & El Diablo dq
Derrell Cochran beat Salvadore Dominguez

10/28/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Paul DeMarco beat Dick Steinborn
Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni
Cyclone Soto drew Vincent Lopez
Vivian Vance & Kathy O'Day no contest Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher

10/31/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco drew Terry Funk
Aldo Bogni & The Professional beat The Assassins
Joe Scarpa vs El Diablo
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Vincent Lopez & Tony Nero
Tex McKenzie beat Salvadore Dominguez
Billy Spears vs Roberto Soto

11/1/69 Atlanta TV
The Profesional beat El Diablo
Assassin II beat Tex McKenzie
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco dq

11/4/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Macon Tag Team Champions Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni & Vincent Lopez
El Diablo beat Billy Spears
Vivian Vance & Kathy O'Day & Billy Spears beat Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher & El Diablo

11/7/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Round Robin Tag Tournament
The Assassins beat Paul DeMarco & El Diablo to win tourney
Assassins beat Joe Scarpa & Alberto Torres
Joe Scarpa & Alberto Torres beat Paul DeMarco & El Diablo
Paul DeMarco & El Diablo beat The Assassins
The Professional beat Aldo Bogni
Roberto Soto beat Vincent Lopez
Cyclone Soto beat Tony Nero
Tim Geohagen beat Salvadore Dominguez

11/8/69 Atlanta TV
Aldo Bogni beat CYclone Soto
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin I
Alberto Torres drew Paul Demarco

11/11/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni & Vincent Lopez
El Diablo beat Tex McKenzie
Bobby Hart beat Salvadore Dominguez

11/14/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco beat Terry Funk
Joe Scarpa & Alberto Torres & The Professional beat El Diablo & The Assassins
Cyclone Soto beat Aldo Bogni
Billy Spears vs Vincent Lopez
Bobby Hart vs Roberto Soto

11/15/69 Atlanta TV
Assassin I beat Ron Hill
Assassin II beat The Professional dq
Joe Scarpa beat Aldo Bogni
Alberto Torres beat Rocky Montana
Billy Spears beat Salvadore Dominguez

11/18/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat El Diablo
Bobby Hart drew Vincent Lopez
Cyclone Soto beat Doug Mitchell
Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

11/21/69 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Handicap Match (Loser or Losers Must Unmask / the Professional must win both matches):
The Professional beat Assassin II
The Professional no contest Assassin I in 20:00
Paul DeMarco & Aldo Bogni beat Joe Scarpa & Bobby Hart in 16:00
Nick Bockwinkel beat El Diablo in 7:00
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Mitsu Sito & Sugi Sito in 11:00
Diamond Lil beat Darling Dagmar in 7:00
Nick Bockwinkel beat Billy Spears in 1:00
Notes: Per the stipulation, the Pro removed his mask following the match to reveal his identity as Doug Gilbert. Gilbert continued to wrestle without the mask after this, but was typically called the Professional as a nickname.

11/22/69 Atlanta TV
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin II to win Georgia TV title
Paul DeMarco beat Doug Mitchell
Nick Bockwinkel beat Roberto Soto

11/25/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Special Referees: Choo Choo Lynn & Leon Ogle
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto vs Vincent Lopez & Aldo Bogni
Bobby Hart & Billy Spears vs Salvadore Dominguez & Assassin II

11/28/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Doug Gilbert beat Paul DeMarco to win Georgia title
The Assassins beat Sam Sheppard & George Strickland
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Duke Keomuka & Smasher Sloan
Nick Bockwinkel beat Cyclone Soto
Joe Scarpa beat Aldo Bogni
Roberto Soto beat Vincent Lopez

11/29/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat Billy Spears
Doug Gilbert beat Assassin I
Nick Bockwinkel beat Doug Mitchell

12/2/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn & Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Paul DeMarco & Vincent Lopez & Aldo Bogni
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Vicky Williams
Greg Peterson beat Salvadore Dominguez
Vincent Lopez drew Roberto Soto    

12/5/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins
Joe Scarpa drew Paul DeMarco
Nick Bockwinkel beat Louie Tillet
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni & Vincent Lopez
Bob Armstrong beat Greg Peterson
The Spoiler beat George Strickland

12/9/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn beat Aldo Bogni
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Paul DeMarco & Vincent Lopez dq
Marie Laverne beat Bette Boucher
Greg Peterson beat Jack Vansky

12/12/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Joe Scarpa
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Doug Gilbert beat Nick Bockwinkel & the Assassins
Paul DeMarco beat Roberto Soto
Buddy Colt beat Greg Peterson
Aldo Bogni beat Billy Spears
The Spoiler vs Vincent Lopez

12/13/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat the Spoiler
Joe Scarpa & Doug Gilbert beat the Assassins
Roberto Soto beat Salvadore Dominguez

12/16/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn & Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Paul DeMarco & Homer O’Dell & Aldo Bogni
Doug Gilbert & The Spoiler beat Mike Burns & Chati Yokuchi
Greg Peterson beat Billy Spears  

12/19/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Paul DeMarco dq
Georgia Tag Team Title Match
Nick Bockwinkel & the Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Doug Gilbert in 15:00 for The Assassins to win title
(The title was on the line in a special six man tag team rules match)
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Don Greene & Al Greene in 16:00
Bob Roop beat Aldo Bogni in 4:00
Buddy Colt drew The Spoiler 15:00

12/20/69 Atlanta TV
Nick Bockwinkel beat Roberto Soto
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt dq
Cyclone Soto beat Salvadore Dominguez

12/23/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Champion Doug Gilbert vs Paul DeMarco
Bette Boucher & Paula Kaye vs Donna Christianello & Vicky Williams
Cyclone Soto vs Chati Yokuchi
Vincent Lopez vs Roberto Soto   

12/26/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins
Nick Bockwinkel beat Doug Gilbert
Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Leo Garibaldi
Paula Kaye & Bette Boucher beat Marie Laverne & Kathy O’Day
Tim Geohagen (sub Randy Curtis) beat Mike Burns

12/27/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco drew Doug Gilbert
Leo Garibaldi beat Buddy Colt dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tim Geohagen



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Mar 26th, 2009 05:08 am
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
70s coming tomorrow.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Mar 26th, 2009 06:40 am
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
Hammer to Fall



Joined: Wed Nov 7th, 2007
Location: Near An Enigma
Posts: 1860
Status: 
Offline
Thread I started of all the smaller shows I find when I research football. Most of these span from 1948-69.
http://sportsandwrestling.mywowbb.com/forum2/6749.html



____________________
Cork on the ocean
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Mar 26th, 2009 10:07 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/2/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Nick Bockwinkel
Homer O’Dell beat Leo Garibaldi
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt
The Assassins beat Don Curtis & the Professional
(Professional was billed as a Mystery Partner)
Joe Scarpa beat Chati Yokouchi
Bill Kane drew Spoiler
Att: near sell out

1/3/70 Atlanta TV
Nick Bockwinkel beat Joe Scarpa to win Georgia TV Title

1/6/70 Macon GA @ City Auditorium
Doug Gilbert & Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Donna Christianello beat Rita Boucher
Bill Kane beat Greg Peterson
Vincent Lopez drew The Spoiler

1/8/70 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin I
Donna Christianello beat Rita Boucher
Bill Kane & Victor Lopez beat Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto

1/9/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel beat Georgia Champion Doug Gilbert dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol drew Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt
Bill Kane beat Roberto Soto
Les Wolff beat Cyclone Soto
The Spoiler beat Chati Yokouchi

1/10/70 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Nick Bockwinkel beat Roberto Soto
Joe Scarpa beat Bill Kane
Paul DeMarco beat the Spoiler

1/10/70 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Vincent Lopez
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat the Assassins
Les Wolff beat Chati Yokouchi

1/13/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto to win Macon Tag Title
Georgia Champion Doug Gilbert beat Paul DeMarco
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Vincent Lopez & Bill Kane
Greg Peterson beat Salvadore Dominguez

1/14/70 Cartersville, GA
The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres 2-0
Buddy Colt beat Cyclone Soto 2-0
Big Jim Wilson beat Salvador Dominguez

1/16/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Paul DeMarco dq
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol & the Eliminator beat Nick Bockwinkel & the Assassins in 20:00
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Blue Demons in 3:00
Ramon Torres beat Bill Kane in 11:00
Les Wolff beat the Spoiler in 9:00
Buddy Colt beat Cyclone Soto in 11:00
Note: The Eliminator unmasked himself voluntarily as Doug Gilbert

1/17/70 Atlanta TV
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bob Nandor
Les Wolff drew Assassin I
Alberto Torres vs Bill Kane

1/20/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Two Referees, manager Homer O’Dell was handcuffed to Leon Ogle
Doug Gilbert beat Paul DeMarco
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat the Assassins
Women’s Southern Champion Toni Rose beat Donna Christianello
Bob Nandor beat Vincent Lopez
Jim Wilson drew Bill Kane

1/23/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel drew Georgia Champion Doug Gilbert
Round Robin Tournament for $1,000:
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
The Assassins beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji to win win money
Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt beat Bob Nandor & El Mongol
Bobo Johnson beat Billy the Kid
Les Wolff beat Bill Kane

1/24/70 Atlanta TV
Vincent Lopez vs Jim Wilson
Paul DeMarco beat Les Wolff
Buddy Colt beat Salvadore Dominguez

1/27/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Southeastern Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq
Les Wolff drew Bill Kane
El Mongol beat Chati Yokouchi
The Spoiler beat Yasu Fuji

1/28/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol & Doug Gilbert beat Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Bill Kane beat Corsica Jean
Vincent Lopez beat the Spoiler

1/30/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dory Funk Jr beat Homer O'Dell
NWA champion Dory Funk Jr beat Paul DeMarco dq
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat the Assassins
Nick Bockwinkel beat the Spoiler
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bill Kane & Vincent Lopez
Buddy Colt beat Les Wolff

1/31/70 Atlanta TV
Buddy Fuller beat Bill Kane
Georgia TV Champion Nick Bockwinkel drew Joe Scarpa
El Mongol drew Assassin II

2/3/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Paul DeMarco drew El Mongol
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Vicky Williams beat Fran Gravette
Bill Kane beat the Spoiler

2/6/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel beat El Mongol
Doug Gilbert & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & the Assassins dq
Buddy Colt beat the Spoiler
Ray Gunkel beat Yasu Fuji
Fran Gravette beat Vicky Williams
Les Wolff beat Bill Kane

2/10/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
dq Rule Waived
Southeastern Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Jim Wilson beat Bill Kane
Duke Savage beat Salvadore Dominguez

2/12/70 Dublin, GA
Paul DeMarco vs El Mongol
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs Buddy Colt & Bill Kane
Toni Rose vs Vicky Williams

2/13/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Man Mountain Mike
Doug Gilbert & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & the Assassins in 21:00
Georgia TV Champion Nick Bockwinkel drew Joe Scarpa 45:00
Les Wolff & El Mongol beat Blue Demons in 9:00
Ray Gunkel beat Bill Kane in 2:00
Buddy Colt beat Cisco Grimaldo in 2:00

2/17/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
dq Rule Waived, Assassins required to wear different color wrestling tights
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat the Assassins to win Southeastern Tag Title
Paul DeMarco beat Doug Gilbert
Greg Peterson beat Duke Savage
Leon Ogle beat Jack Vansky

2/18/70 Cartersville, GA
Doug Gilbert beat Buddy Colt on a 2nd fall dq
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chati Youkouchi & Yasu Fuji
Derrell Cochran beat Jack Vansky in 21:00

2/20/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol & Doug Gilbert beat Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Wilbur Snyder in 23:00
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco in 16:00
Ray Gunkel beat Chati Yokouchi dq in 5:00
Buddy Fuller beat Buddy Colt dq in 6:00
Les Wolff drew Yasu Fuji 15:00

2/24/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Joe Scarpa & Greg Peterson beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Jim Wilson beat Alex Perez
Leon Ogle beat Jack Vansky

2/27/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Wilbur Snyder beat Nick Bockwinkel
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat the Assassins
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt dq
Les Wolff vs Oki Shikina
Alex Perez vs Greg Peterson

3/3/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Salvadore Dominguez beat Pancho Rosario dq
Oki Shikina drew Pedro Valdez

3/5/70 Swainsboro, GA
Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco dq
Salvadore Dominguez beat Pancho Rosario
Greg Peterson beat Oki Shikina

3/6/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Buddy Colt no contest El Mongol
Alberto Torres beat Assassin II
Paul DeMarco beat Pedro Valdez
Nick Bockwinkel beat Ramon Torres
Les Wolff beat Alex Perez
Greg Peterson & Jim Wilson vs Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji

3/7/70 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
El Mongol beat Nick Bockwinkel to win Georgia TV title
Buddy Colt beat Pedro Valdez

3/10/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat the Assassins
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Mary Lou Witt & Marilyn Bender beat Panama Franco & Lovely Louise
Greg Peterson drew Alex Perez

3/13/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Title Tournament
Assassin I beat Alberto Torres
Joe Scarpa beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Assassin I beat Joe Scarpa to win title
Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Leo Garibaldi & El Mongol
Ray Gunkel beat Alex Perez
Black Venus vs the Congo Cat

3/14/70 Atlanta TV
Les Wolff beat Yasu Fuji
Buddy Fuller beat Assassin I dq
El Mongol beat Oki Shikina
Alex Perez beat Greg Peterson

3/17/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’ Dell to win Macon Tag Title
Ten Round Boxing Match
Greg Peterson beat Alex Perez
Black Venus beat Congo Cat
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario

3/20/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat the Assassins to win Georgia Tag Title
Nick Bockwinkel beat El Mongol to win Georgia TV title
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco
Bobbie Peterson (sub Mary Lou Witt) & Marilyn Bender beat Panama Franco & Lovely Louise
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Greg Peterson & Pedro Valdez
Les Wolff beat Alex Perez

3/21/70 Atlanta TV
Joe Scarpa beat Alex Perez
Alberto Torres beat Assassin II dq
Buddy Colt beat Pedro Valdez

3/24/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Macon Tag Team Champions Joe Scarpa & El Mongol beat the Assassins dq
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Greg Peterson & Pedro Valdez
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario

3/27/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Doug Gilbert
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat the Assassins
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco
Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Greg Peterson & Tim Geohagen
El Mongol vs Yasu Fuji
Les Wolff beat Pedro Valdez
Jim Wilson beat Pancho Rosario

3/28/70 Atlanta TV
El Mongol & Doug Gilbert beat Chati Yokouchi & Fuji
Les Wolff drew Buddy Colt
Alberto Torres beat Assassin II dq

3/31/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Macon Tag Team Champions Joe Scarpa & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Bill Dromo drew Karl Von Stroheim

4/3/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol & Doug Gilbert beat the Assassins dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Joe Scarpa dq
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Buddy Colt & mystery partner Karl Von Stroheim
Paul DeMarco beat Les Wolff
Bill Dromo & Greg Peterson beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji

4/4/70 Atlanta TV
Assassin I beat Pedro Valdez
Assassin II beat Jim Wilson
Doug Gilbert beat El Medico dq

4/7/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Karl Von Stroheim & Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Robert Fuller & Tim Geohagen
Oki Shikina beat Cousin Alfred

4/10/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA champion Dory Funk Jr drew Nick Bockwinkel
Doug Gilbert & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Medico & the Assassins
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco dq 13:00
Ray Gunkel beat Yasu Fuji 1:00
Buddy Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi 1:00
Professor Kimura beat Les Wolff 12:00

4/11/70 Atlanta TV
Les Wolff drew El Medico
El Mongol beat Oki Shikina
Assassin II beat Nick Bockwinkel to win Georgia TV title

4/14/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Buddy Colt
Bill Dromo beat Karl Von Stroheim
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & Professor Kimura
Oki Shikina drew Pedro Valdez

4/17/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Nick Bockwinkel beat Assassin I to win Georgia Title
El Mongol & the Challenger beat El Medico & Assassin II
Buddy Colt & Professor Kimura beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Karl Von Stroheim beat Pedro Valdez
Les Wolff beat Oki Shikina

4/18/70 Atlanta TV
Buddy Colt & Professor Kimura beat Joe Scarpa & Les Wolff
The Challenger beat El Medico
Paul DeMarco beat Jim Wilson

4/21/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & Nick Bockwinkel
Bill Dromo beat Buddy Colt
Toni Rose beat Kathy Williams
Karl Von Stroheim beat Jim Wilson
Bob Armstrong beat Oki Shikina

4/23/70 Cochran, GA @ High School
Alberto Torres vs Paul DeMarco
Chati Yokouchi & Fujii vs Ramon Torres & Jim Wilson
Toni Rose vs Vicky Williams

4/24/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Winner Must Use Sleeper Hold
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco
Doug Gilbert beat Nick Bockwinkel
El Mongol beat the Challenger
Buddy Colt beat Professor Kimura dq
Bill Dromo beat Karl Von Stroheim
Bob Armstrong drew Yasu Fuji
Chati Yokouchi beat Jim Wilson

4/25/70 Atlanta TV
Nick Bockwinkel beat El Medico
Alberto Torres beat Professor Kimura dq
The Challenger beat Oki Shikina

4/28/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Bill Dromo
Joe Scarpa beat Professor Kimura
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Pedro Valdez drew El Medico

4/29/70 Cartersville, GA
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Buddy Colt & Professor Kimura on a 3rd fall dq
Doug Gilbert & The Challenger beat The Assassins on a 2nd fall dq
Pedro Valdez beat Oki Shikina

5/1/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel & Doug Gilbert beat the Assassins dq
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt dq
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Karl Von Stroheim & Professor Kimura
Alberto Torres drew Rocket Monroe
Ramon Torres beat El Medico
The Challenger beat Bob Armstrong

5/2/70 Atlanta TV
Doug Gilbert & the Challenger beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jim Wilson
Assassin II beat El Medico

5/5/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Homer O’Dell
Joe Scarpa beat Buddy Colt
Doug Gilbert & Jim Wilson beat Karl Von Stroheim & Professor Kimura
Donna Christianello & Bobbie Peterson beat Rita Boucher & Kathy O’Day
Oki Shikina drew Pedro Valdez

5/6/70 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Football Stadium
Southeastern Tag Title Match
Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres vs Professor Kimura & Buddy Colt
Bill Dromo & Joe Scarpa vs Paul DeMarco & Nick Bockwinkel
Rita Boucher vs Bobbi Peterson
Chati Youkouchi vs Pedro Valdez

5/8/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
The Assassins beat Nick Bockwinkel & Doug Gilbert
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Buddy Colt & Professor Kimura
Amateur Rules Match
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco
Buddy Fuller beat El Medico
Derrell Cochran beat Jim Wilson
Karl Von Stroheim beat Tim Geohagen

5/9/70 Atlanta TV
Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Assassin II beat Bill Dromo
Buddy Colt beat Pedro Valdez

5/12/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Doug Gilbert beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat the Assassins
Professor Kimura beat Cousin Alfred
Chati Yokouchi drew Tim Geohagen

5/15/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Assassin II
Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco beat Joe Scarpa & Doug Gilbert dq
Assassin I drew the Challenger
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Ramon Torres beat George Harris
Bob Armstrong beat Bad Boy Hines

5/16/70 Atlanta TV
The Challenger beat George Harris
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Karl Von Stroheim & Professor Kimura
Assassin I beat Bad Boy Hines

5/19/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Leon Ogle & Doug Gilbert beat Buddy Colt & Professor Kimura & Homer O’Dell
El Mongol beat Chati Yokouchi
Yasu Fuji beat Pedro Valdez
Bob Armstrong beat George Harris

5/20/70 Columbus, GA
Nick Bockwinkel beat Doug Gilbert dq
Assassin II beat The Crusader
Bill Dromo beat George Harris

5/22/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco in 20:00
Alberto Torres & Leo Garibaldi (sub Ramon Torres) beat Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim dq
Bill Miller drew Doug Gilbert 20:00
El Mongol vs Professor Kimura
Bill Dromo beat Oki Shikina
Tim Geohagen vs Jack Vansky

5/23/70 Atlanta TV
Bill Miller beat Pedro Valdez
Paul DeMarco & Nick Bockwinkel beat Alberto Torres & Doug Gilbert
Professor Kimura beat Jack Vansky

5/26/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Professor Kimura beat Buddy Colt
Doug Gilbert & Leon Ogle beat Karl Von Stroheim & Homer O’Dell
Bob Armstrong drew Chati Yokouchi
Alberto Torres beat Yasu Fuji
Pedro Valdez beat Dale Jones

5/29/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
No Time Limit Match
Doug Gilbert beat Bill Miller
Georgia Television Title Match to determine the winner of the vacant title
Nick Bockwinkel no contest Joe Scarpa
Leo Garibaldi & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Karl Von Stroheim beat Professor Kimura
Bob Armstrong & the Challenger beat Randy Tyler & Rip Tyler
Pedro Valdez beat Chati Yokouchi

5/30/70 Atlanta TV
Alberto Torres beat George Harris
Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco drew Doug Gilbert & the Challenger
Buddy Colt beat Dale Jones

6/2/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Paul DeMarco drew Doug Gilbert
Leon Ogle beat Homer O’Dell
Karl Von Stroheim beat Professor Kimura
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Oki Shikina & Cisco Grimaldo
att: 4,000

6/3/70 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Football Stadium
Bill Dromo beat Buddy Colt dq
Paul DeMarco vs Joe Scarpa
Cisco Grimaldo & the Challenger beat Oki Shikina & Professor Kimura
Alberto Torres beat Bill Kane

6/4/70 Macon TV
Leon Ogle beat Oki Shikina
The Professional beat Karl Von Stroheim
Paul DeMarco beat Cisco Grimaldo

6/5/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Lights Out Match
Leo Garibaldi beat Buddy Colt
Lights Out Match
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tim Geohagen dq when Scarpa interfered
Nick Bockwinkel beat Joe Scarpa to win Georgia TV title
Paul DeMarco beat the Challenger
El Mongol drew Doug Gilbert
Buddy Colt beat Professor Kimura
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji

6/9/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Doug Gilbert beat Paul DeMarco
Leon Ogle & El Mongol beat Karl Von Stroheim & Homer O’Dell
Darling Dagmar & Vicky Williams beat Diamond Lil & Rita Boucher
Ron Fuller beat Oki Shikina

6/12/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat El Mongol
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim dq
Doug Gilbert beat the Gladiator
Joe Scarpa & Alberto Torres beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Bob Armstrong drew Professor Kimura

6/13/70 Atlanta TV
The Challenger beat the Gladiator
Buddy Colt beat Professor Kimura
El Mongol & Doug Gilbert beat Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco when El Mongol beat Bockwinkel with a figure four leg lock

6/16/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Leon Ogle handcuffed to manager Homer O’Dell at ringside
Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim beat Joe Scarpa & El Mongol to win Macon Tag Title
Fabulous Moolah beat Sharon Joyce
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller drew Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji

6/19/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Leo Garibaldi beat Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim & Homer O’Dell
One Night Tournament for a shot at the NWA World Heavyweight Title:
Nick Bockwinkel beat Joe Scarpa
Doug Gilbert beat Alberto Torres by referee's decision
Bobby Shane beat Paul DeMarco by referee's decision
Shane unmasked himself as The Challenger before the match with DeMarco.
Missouri Mauler beat El Mongol dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Doug Gilbert
Bobby Shane beat Missouri Mauler dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bobby Shane to earn shot at the NWA Title on June 26

6/20/70 Atlanta TV
Alberto Torres beat Cisco Grimaldo
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim dq
El Mongol beat Nick Bockwinkel dq

6/23/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Joe Scarpa
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Doug Gilbert drew Karl Von Stroheim
Donna Christianello beat Paula Kaye
Leon Ogle beat Cisco Grimaldo

6/26/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Nick Bockwinkel
Paul DeMarco vs Bobby Shane
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Leo Garibaldi beat Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim & Homer O’Dell
Joe Scarpa vs Louie Tillet
Donna Christianello vs Rita Boucher
Alberto Torres beat Chuck Riley

6/27/70 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Paul DeMarco beat Bobby Shane
Paul DeMarco beat El Mongol by referee's decision

6/30/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
El Mongol beat Georgia Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Doug Gilbert & Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji & Professor Kimura
Rocket Monroe beat Billy Spears in 5:00
Yasu Fuji drew Ron Fuller

7/3/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament for $3,000
First Round
Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert beat Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco by referee's decision
Rocket Monroe & Rip Tyler beat Bob Armstrong & Alberto Torres
Ray Gunkel & Robert Fuller beat the Invaders
Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Sr. dq
Semi Finals
Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert beat Rocket Monroe & Rip Tyler
Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Ray Gunkel & Robert Fuller
Finals
Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell to win Georgia Tag Title

7/4/70 Atlanta TV
Bobby Shane drew Nick Bockwinkel
Paul DeMarco beat Karl Von Stroheim
Rocket Monroe & Rip Tyler beat the Invaders

7/7/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat El Mongol
Bill Dromo & Doug Gilbert beat Yasu Fuji & Karl Von Stroheim
Bob Armstrong drew Rocket Monroe
Tim Geohagen beat Cisco Grimaldo

7/10/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Nick Bockwinkel no contest Paul DeMarco
Handicap Match
Buddy Fuller beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Bill Dromo & Alberto Torres beat Rocket Monroe & Rip Tyler
Ray Gunkel beat Karl Von Stroheim
Cisco Grimaldo beat Billy Spears

7/11/70 Atlanta TV
Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert beat Rocket Monroe & Rip Tyler
Paul DeMarco beat Billy Spears
Karl Von Stroheim beat Sabu Singh

7/14/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim no contest Bill Dromo & El Mongol
Cyclone Soto beat Chati Yokouchi
Alberto Torres beat Professor Kimura
Bob Armstrong drew Sabu Singh

7/17/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
dq Rule Waived
Paul DeMarco beat Nick Bockwinkel dq to win Georgia Title
Buddy Colt beat Leo Garibaldi
Robert Fuller & Buddy Fuller beat Homer O’Dell & Karl Von Stroheim
Ray Gunkel beat El Lobo
Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert beat Professor Kimura & Yasu Fuji
Derrell Cochran beat Sabu Singh

7/18/70 Atlanta TV
Nick Bockwinkel beat Yasu Fuji
Bobby Shane drew Buddy Colt
Robert Fuller beat Sabu Singh

7/21/70 Macom, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Macon Tag Team Champions Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim dq
Sabu Singh & Cyclone Soto & Derrell Cochran beat Cisco Grimaldo & Billy Spears & Rocket Monroe
Derrell Cochran beat Billy Spears
Sabu Singh beat Cisco Grimaldo
Rocket Monroe drew Cyclone Soto

7/24/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert no contest the Assassins
Nick Bockwinkel beat Paul DeMarco to win Georgia title in 33:00
Homer O’Dell beat Leo Garibaldi
Buddy Colt beat Tim Geohagen in 12:00
Ray Gunkel & El Mongol beat Cisco Grimaldo & Karl Von Stroheim
Derrell Cochran beat Cyclone Soto

7/25/70 Atlanta TV
Bobby Shane beat Karl Von Stroheim
Robert Fuller drew Paul DeMarco
The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & El Mongol

7/28/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Buddy Colt
Nick Bockwinkel drew Doug Gilbert
Bob Armstrong drew Derrell Cochran
Sabu Singh beat Rocket Monroe
Sharon Joyce beat Rita Boucher

7/31/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Doug Gilbert
Ray Gunkel & El Mongol vs the Assassins
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge beat Bobby Shane
Buddy Colt vs Buddy Fuller
Paul DeMarco vs Bill Dromo
Robert Fuller vs Karl Von Stroheim

8/1/70 Atlanta TV
Buddy Colt beat Robert Fuller dq
Assassin I drew Doug Gilbert
Assassin II beat Sabu Singh

8/4/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
One Night Tournament to determine contender for NWA World Heavyweight Title Match
Buddy Colt beat Doug Gilbert
Bill Dromo beat Nick Bockwinkel
Buddy Colt beat Bill Dromo to earn title shot
Robert Fuller & Tim Geohagen beat Cisco Grimaldo & Rocket Monroe

8/7/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & El Mongol & Doug Gilbert beat Buddy Colt & the Assassins
Bobby Shane beat Rocket Monroe
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Homer O’Dell & Karl Von Stroheim
Alberto Torres beat Cisco Grimaldo
Derrell Cochran vs Tim Geohagen

8/8/70 Atlanta TV
Robert Fuller beat Rocket Monroe
Assassin II beat Bobby Shane
Buddy Colt beat Pepe Gomez

8/11/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Buddy Colt
Terry Funk vs Karl Von Stroheim
Bill Dromo vs Black Gordman
Alberto Torres vs Rocket Monroe
Robert Fuller vs Tim Tyler

8/14/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Nick Bockwinkel
The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Alberto Torres
Bobby Shane dcor Buddy Colt
Buddy Fuller beat Hoss Strickland
Ray Gunkel beat Bob Kaiser
Robert Fuller beat Homer O’Dell
Ron Fuller beat Tim Tyler

8/15/70 Atlanta TV
Ron Fuller beat Cisco Grimaldo
Bobby Shane beat Nick Bockwinkel to win Georgia TV title
Assassin I beat Sabu Singh

8/18/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Alberto Torres & Bill Dromo beat Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim to win Macon Tag Title
Skandor Akbar beat Sabu Singh
Leon Ogle (sub Bob Armstrong) beat Hoss Strickland
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Crusher

8/21/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert no contest the Assassins
Georgia Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat El Mongol dq
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller & Buddy Fuller beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell & Karl Von Stroheim
Ray Gunkel beat Mike Paidousis
Lord Littlebrook vs Little Crusher

8/22/70 Atlanta TV
Doug Gilbert beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Cisco Grimaldo & Karl Von Stroheim
Buddy Colt beat Alberto Torres

8/22/70 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Nick Bockwinkel vs Alberto Torres
El Mongol & Doug Gilbert vs The Assassins
Robert Fuller vs Tim Tyler
Ron Fuller vs Cisco Grimaldo

8/25/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Skandor Akbar & Buddy Colt beat Alberto Torres & Bill Dromo to win Macon Tag Title
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Vivian Vachon
Bob Armstrong beat Cisco Grimaldo
El Mongol beat Tim Tyler

8/26/70 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Football Stadium
COLUMBUS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT SEMIFINALS
Nick Bockwinkel vs The Professional Doug Gilbert
El Mongol vs Skandor Akbar
Buddy Colt vs Timmy Geohagen
Big Bill Dromo vs Assassin II
(non tournament match)
Oki Shikina vs Sabu Singh

8/27/70 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Bill Dromo beat Nick Bockwinkel
Skandor Akbar beat Roy Lee Welch
Leon Ogle beat Karl Von Stroheim

8/28/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Buddy Colt
The Assassins beat Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert to win Georgia Tag Title
Bill Dromo beat Alberto Torres
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tim Tyler & Skandor Akbar
Robert Fuller vs Sabu Singh
Tim Geohagen vs Pepe Gomez

8/29/70 Atlanta TV
Buddy Colt beat Roy Lee Welch
Nick Bockwinkel drew El Mongol
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Hoss Strickland & Oki Shikina

9/1/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Bill Dromo drew Nick Bockwinkel
Doug Gilbert beat Buddy Colt
Robert Fuller beat Roy Lee Welch
Karl Von Stroheim beat Oki Shikina
11 Man Battle Royal: Unclear as to whom won
Skandor Akbar, Bob Armstrong, Nick Bockwinkel, Buddy Colt, Bill Dromo, Robert Fuller, Homer O’Dell, Doug Gilbert, Oki Shikina, Karl Von Stroheim & Roy Lee Welch participated

9/4/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Nick Bockwinkel to win Georgia title
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & El Mongol beat Skandor Akbar & the Assassins
Bobby Shane beat Red Demon
Bill Dromo vs Doug Gilbert
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Oki Shikina & Cisco Grimaldo

9/5/70 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Ray Gunkel beat Tim Tyler
Bobby Shane no contest Buddy Colt

9/8/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Bad Boy Hines & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar & Karl Von Stroheim dq
Tim Geohagen drew Cisco Grimaldo
Leon Ogle beat Oki Shikina
El Mongol beat Karl Von Stroheim
Buddy Colt beat Bad Boy Hines

9/11/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat Bobby Shane
The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller dq
El Mongol beat Karl Von Stroheim
Doug Gilbert beat Skandor Akbar
Sabu Singh beat Bobby Brunell
Bill Dromo beat Oki Shikina

9/12/70 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Red Demon
Doug Gilbert beat Buddy Colt dq
Skandor Akbar beat Kevin Sullivan

9/15/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Macon Tag Team Champions Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar dq
Tim Geohagen & Robert Fuller beat Cisco Grimaldo & Karl Von Stroheim dq
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Robert Fuller beat Karl Von Stroheim dq
Tim Geohagen beat Cisco Grimaldo

9/18/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Georgia Champion Buddy Colt dq
The Assassins beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Sr
Ray Gunkel beat the Cougar
Bobby Shane beat Oki Shikina
Doug Gilbert beat Karl Von Stroheim
Sabu Singh vs Skandor Akbar
Tim Geohagen vs Cisco Grimaldo

9/19/70 Atlanta TV
Assassin II beat Bobby Shane
Buddy Colt beat Pepe Gomez
Ron Fuller beat Cisco Grimaldo

9/19/70 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Dromo & El Mongol & the Professional Doug Gilbert vs Buddy Colt & the Assassins
Tim Geohagen vs Skandor Akbar
Kevin Sullivan vs Cisco Grimaldo

9/22/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Choo Choo Lynn & El Mongol beat Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar
Tim Geohagen beat Karl Von Stroheim
Sharon Joyce beat Fran Gravette
Sabu Singh drew Tim Tyler 15:00

9/25/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert beat the Assassins to win Georgia Tag Title
Paul DeMarco beat Buddy Colt dq
Ray Gunkel beat Skandor Akbar
Mr. Ito & Great Ota beat El Mongol & Sabu Singh
Kevin Sullivan vs Pepe Gomez
Tim Geohagen vs the Cougar

9/26/70 Atlanta TV
Mr. Ito & Great Ota beat Bill Dromo & Pepe Gomez
Buddy Colt beat Sabu Singh
Paul DeMarco beat Tim Tyler

9/29/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Battle Royal: Result unknown
Skandor Akbar, Bob Armstrong, Buddy Colt, Paul DeMarco, Pepe Gomez, Cisco Grimaldo, Choo Choo Lynn, El Mongol, Homer O’Dell, Bobby Shane, Kevin Sullivan & Tim Tyler participated
Buddy Colt no contest El Mongol
Bobby Shane drew Paul DeMarco 20:00
Homer O’Dell beat Pepe Gomez
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar dq in 11:17
Choo Choo Lynn beat Tim Tyler in 5:41
Kevin Sullivan beat Cisco Grimaldo in 8:54

10/2/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat Freddie Blassie in 18:00
Ray Gunkel & Bobby Shane & El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco & the Assassins
Bill Dromo beat Karl Von Stroheim
Mr. Ito & Great Ota beat Bob Armstrong & Tim Geohagen
Robert Fuller (sub El Medico) beat Cisco Grimaldo

10/3/70 Atlanta TV
Bobby Shane beat Cisco Grimaldo
The Assassins beat Eduardo DeLynch & El Mongol
Paul DeMarco beat Karl Von Stroheim

10/6/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit Match, $1,500 to the Winner
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Bobby Shane & Kevin Sullivan beat Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar dq
Tim Tyler drew Pepe Gomez

10/8/70 Lumpkin, GA
Bobby Shane vs Skandor Akbar
Bill Dromo vs Karl Von Stroheim
Assassin II vs El Mongol

10/9/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Wilbur Snyder no contest the Assassins
Paul DeMarco beat Butcher Vachon
Bobo Brazil & El Mongol beat Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Bobby Shane beat El Lobo
Bill Dromo drew Skandor Akbar

10/10/70 Atlanta TV
Kubla Khan beat Pepe Gomez
El Mongol & Doug Gilbert beat the Assassins dq
Paul DeMarco beat Red Demon

10/13/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Choo Choo Lynn beat Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt
Bob Armstrong no contest Paul DeMarco
Mr. Ito beat Kevin Sullivan
Robert Fuller drew Great Ota 17:00
Bobby Shane beat Skandor Akbar dq

10/16/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt drew Paul DeMarco
Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament:
The Assassins beat Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert
The Assassins beat Mr. Ito & the Great Ota to win title
El Mongol beat Red Demon
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Eduardo DeLynch vs Kubla Khan
Cisco Grimaldo vs Sabu Singh

10/17/70 Atlanta TV
Kubla Khan beat Pepe Gomez
El Mongol & Doug Gilbert beat the Assassins dq
Paul DeMarco beat Red Demon

10/20/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Bobby Shane
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
Choo Choo Lynn beat Karl Von Stroheim
Eduardo DeLynch beat Cisco Grimaldo
Skandor Akbar beat Tim Geohagen

10/23/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & El Mongol beat Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat Bobby Shane
Ray Gunkel & Doug Gilbert beat Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Kubla Khan beat Sabu Singh
Bill Dromo beat Karl Von Stroheim
Robert Fuller drew Skandor Akbar

10/24/70 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Karl Von Stroheim
The Assassins beat Bobby Shane & Sabu Singh
Kubla Khan beat Vince Gironda

10/27/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Paul DeMarco beat Assassin II
Bill Dromo beat Assassin I
Bob Armstrong & Eduardo DeLynch beat Skandor Akbar & Kubla Kahn dq
Bobby Shane beat John Furr

10/30/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Sr beat the Assassins
Buddy Colt beat Argentina Apollo
Paul DeMarco beat Skandor Akbar
El Mongol beat Great Ota
Doug Gilbert beat Mr. Ito
Bobby Shane beat Cisco Grimaldo
Jim Grabmire drew Jesse James

10/31/70 Atlanta TV
Kubla Khan beat Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Ito & Great Ota drew El Mongol & Doug Gilbert
Jesse James beat Tim Tyler dq

11/3/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Paul DeMarco beat Buddy Colt
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Mr. Ito & the Great Ota
Skandor Akbar beat Eduardo DeLynch
Tim Geohagen beat Kevin Sullivan

11/6/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & Bobo Brazil & El Mongol beat Skandor Akbar & the Assassins
Buddy Colt drew Doug Gilbert
Ray Gunkel vs Jim Grabmire
Bobby Shane drew Jesse James
Mr. Ito & Great Ota beat Bill Dromo & Sabu Singh

11/7/70 Atlanta TV
Kubla Khan beat Sabu Singh
Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert drew the Assassins
Jesse James beat the Red Demon

11/10/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt drew Paul DeMarco
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar dq
Mr. Ito & Great Ota beat Bob Armstrong & Eduardo DeLynch
Pepe Gomez beat Sabu Singh in 15:00

11/13/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat Georgia Champion Buddy Colt dq
Ray Gunkel & Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert beat Skandor Akbar & the Assassins
Paul DeMarco beat Red Demon
Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Jesse James beat Eduardo DeLynch

11/14/70 Atlanta TV
Jesse James beat Great Ota dq
Ray Gunkel beat Skandor Akbar
Kubla Khan beat Pepe Gomez
Paul DeMarco drew Assassin II

11/17/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Paul DeMarco beat Georgia Champion Buddy Colt dq
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & Robert Fuller beat Skandor Akbar & Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Tim Tyler beat Sabu Singh
Robert Fuller drew Great Ota

11/18/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & Bob Armstrong beat Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt dq
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar
El Mongol beat Mr. Ito
Great Ota beat Jesse James
Tim Tyler drew Pepe Gomez

11/20/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Georgia Champion Buddy Colt dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins drew Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert
Paul DeMarco beat Kubla Khan
El Mongol beat Skandor Akbar
Little Bruiser vs Cowboy Lang
Robert Fuller drew Jesse James
Tim Geohagen beat Sabu Singh

11/21/70 Atlanta TV
Bobby Shane beat Kubla Khan dq
Mr. Ito drew Doug Gilbert
Robert Fuller beat Red Demon

11/24/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Choo Choo Lynn beat Homer O’Dell
dq Rule Waived
Bob Armstrong & Paul DeMarco beat Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar to win Macon Tag Title
Tim Tyler drew Robert Fuller
Great Ota beat Kevin Sullivan
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser

11/27/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Buddy Colt to win Georgia Title
El Mongol beat Kubla Khan
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & Jerry Oates
Bill Dromo drew Paul DeMarco
Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert beat Skandor Akbar & the Cougar
Pepe Gomez beat Sabu Singh

11/28/70 Atlanta TV
Buddy Colt beat Dick Steinborn
Jerry Oates beat Great Ota dq

12/1/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Macon Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Paul DeMarco beat Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar
Choo Choo Lynn beat Homer O’Dell
El Mongol beat Assassin II
Luke Graham beat Jesse James
Robert Fuller beat Tim Tyler

12/4/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Handicap Match
Ray Gunkel beat Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt
Paul DeMarco & El Mongol & Doug Gilbert beat Kubla Khan & the Assassins
Bobby Shane beat Luke Graham
Bob Armstrong drew Skandor Akbar
Tim Geohagen beat Jesse James

12/5/70 Atlanta TV
Luke Graham beat Pepe Perez
Georgia TV Champion Bobby Shane beat Kubla Khan dq
Sabu Singh & Doug Gilbert beat Mr. Ito &  Great Ota

12/8/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat the Assassins
Paul DeMarco beat Luke Graham
Sharon Joyce beat Donna Christianello
Kubla Kahn beat Robert Fuller
Kevin Sullivan beat Tim Tyler

12/10/70 Milledgeville, GA
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong vs the Assassins
Skandor Akbar beat Sabu Singh

12/11/70 Atlanta, GA @ Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins beat Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert
Paul DeMarco beat Kubla Khan dq
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt dq
Bill Dromo drew Luke Graham
Skandor Akbar beat Jesse James
Mr. Ito & Great Ota beat Bob Armstrong & Sabu Singh

12/15/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Title vs Macon Tag Team Title Match
the Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Paul DeMarco to win Macon Tag Title
Luke Graham beat Doug Gilbert
Tim Tyler drew Pepe Gomez 15:00
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil at 7:40
El Mongol beat Kubla Kahn

12/18/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Handicap Match
El Mongol beat Jack Crawford & Kubla Khan
The Assassins beat Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Paul DeMarco drew Buddy Colt
Luke Graham & Skandor Akbar no contest Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Bill Dromo beat the Cougar

12/19/70 Atlanta TV
Ray Gunkel beat the Cougar
Luke Graham beat Bobby Shane to win Georgia TV Title
El Mongol beat Mr. Ito dq

12/22/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Freddie Blassie & Bob Armstrong & Paul DeMarco beat Luke Graham & the Assassins
Kubla Kahn & Skandor Akbar beat Bill Dromo & Doug Gilbert
Paul DeMarco drew Luke Graham 15:00
Bob Griffin beat Tim Tyler

12/26/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Freddie Blassie beat Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt
Luke Graham beat Dick Steinborn
The Assassins beat Chief Little Eagle & El Mongol
Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert drew Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Bob Griffin beat Jerry Oates

12/29/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions the Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Freddie Blassie
Luke Graham beat Chief Little Eagle
Bill Dromo drew Doug Gilbert
Great Ota beat Bob Boyer



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Mar 26th, 2009 10:08 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Freddie Blassie & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & the Assassins
Bobby Shane drew Luke Graham
Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton beat Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Michel Dubois beat Doug Gilbert
Skandor Akbar beat Chief Little Eagle
Bob Griffin vs Silento Rodriguez

1/2/71 Atlanta TV
Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton beat Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Bobby Shane beat Buddy Colt dq
Bob Griffin drew Michel Dubois

1/5/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat the Assassins
Paul DeMarco drew Luke Graham
Kubla Khan beat Bob Griffin
Skandor Akbar beat Doug Gilbert

1/8/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat the Assassins
Buddy Colt drew Paul DeMarco
Kubla Kahn beat Bobby Shane
Luke Graham no contest El Mongol
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo beat Silento Rodriguez & Doug Gilbert
Bob Griffin beat Skandor Akbar  

1/9/71 Atlanta TV
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo drew Bobby Shane & Doug Gilbert
Kubla Kahn beat Jim Dalton dq

1/12/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat the Assassins to win Macon Tag Title
Two Referees
Paul DeMarco no contest Luke Graham
Kubla Khan beat Tim Geohagen
Skandor Akbar drew Bob Griffin 15:00

1/15/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins no contest Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller
Tournament (Winner to Face NWA World Heavyweight Champion):
First Round
Buddy Colt beat Bob Griffin
El Mongol beat Kubla Kahn
Paul DeMarco beat Luke Graham dq
Semi Finals
Buddy Colt beat El Mongol by forfeit
Paul DeMarco bye
Finals
Paul DeMarco beat Buddy Colt
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Skandor Akbar beat Silento Rodriguez

1/16/71 Atlanta TV
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo drew Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Paul DeMarco beat Mr Ito
Jim Wilson beat Luke Graham dq

1/19/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Luke Graham beat Paul DeMarco
Bob Armstrong & Bob Griffin & Joe Flaherty & Jim Wilson beat Kubla Khan & Mr. Ito & the Assassins
Assassin II beat Joe Flaherty
Bob Griffin beat Mr. Ito
Jim Wilson beat Kubla Khan dq

1/22/71 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Paul DeMarco
The Assassins beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Buddy Colt beat Bob Griffin
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo beat Silento Rodriguez & Sabu Singh
Luke Graham beat Joe Flaherty

1/23/71 Atlanta TV
Buddy Colt beat Sabu Singh
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo beat Tim Geohagen & Silento Rodriguez
Jim Wilson beat Nick Adams

1/26/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Luke Graham beat Paul DeMarco
Bob Griffin beat Buddy Colt dq
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar dq
Mr. Ito & the Great Ota beat Joe Flaherty & Jim Wilson

1/29/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Paul DeMarco
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo no contest the Assassins
Bob Griffin drew Luke Graham
Skandor Akbar & Kubla Kahn beat Jack & Jim Dalton
The Great Ota beat Joe Flaherty
Jim Wilson beat Mr. Ito

1/30/71 Atlanta TV
Jim Wilson beat Gene Bobo
El Mongol beat Luke Graham dq
Kubla Khan beat Billy Spears

2/2/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bob Griffin beat Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar
Jim Wilson beat Luke Graham dq
Sabu Singh beat Nick Adams
Fabulous Moolah beat Sharon Joyce
Billy Spears drew Silento Rodriguez 15:00

2/5/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Heavyweight Title Tournament
First Round
Bob Griffin beat Skandor Akbar
Dick Steinborn beat Bobo Brazil
Kubla Kahn beat Eduardo DeLynch
Assassin II beat Michel Dubois
Jim Wilson beat Mr. Ito
Luke Graham beat Silento Rodriguez
Nick Bockwinkel bye
El Mongol bye
Second Round
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bob Griffin
Dick Steinborn beat Kubla Kahn
Assassin II beat Jim Wilson
El Mongol beat Luke Graham dq
Semi Finals
Nick Bockwinkel beat Dick Steinborn
El Mongol beat Assassin II dq
Finals
El Mongol beat Nick Bockwinkel to win title
Assassin I drew Fidel Castillo

2/6/71 Atlanta TV
Silento Rodriguez drew Mr. Ito
Assassin I beat Jim Dalton
Jim Wilson beat Kubla Khan dq

2/9/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Skandor Akbar beat Buddy Colt dq
Luke Graham beat Jim Wilson
Bob Armstrong & Bob Griffin drew Mr. Ito & Great Ota 45:00
Sabu Singh beat Silento Rodriguez at 8:00

2/12/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Bobo Brazil & El Mongol beat Kubla Kahn & the Assassins dq
Buddy Colt beat Bob Griffin
Jim Wilson beat Luke Graham dq
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Billy Spears vs Sabu Singh

2/13/71 Atlanta TV
Luke Graham beat Eduardo DeLynch
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Jim Wilson beat Billy Spears

2/16/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt beat Leon Ogle & Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong drew Luke Graham 45:00
Bob Griffin & Roberto Soto beat Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Billy Spears drew Sabu Singh 15:00

2/19/71 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Handicap Match
The Assassins beat Dandy Jack Crawford & Nikita Mulkovitch & Kubla Kahn
Luke Graham no contest El Mongol
Buddy Colt beat the Scorpion
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo beat Tim Geohagen & Roberto Soto
Jim Wilson beat Skandor Akbar

2/20/71 Atlanta TV
The Scorpion beat Nikita Mulkovitch dq
The Assassins beat Jim Wilson & El Mongol
Luke Graham beat Sabu Singh

2/23/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bob Griffin & Leon Ogle beat Homer O’Dell & Luke Graham & Buddy Colt dq
Roberto Soto beat Mr. Ito
Billy Spears drew Corsica Jean 15:00
Eduardo DeLynch beat Great Ota

2/26/71 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
No dq Match
Georgia Champion El Mongol beat Kubla Kahn
Roberto Soto drew Buddy Colt
The Assassins beat Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Luke Graham beat Bob Griffin
Jim Wilson beat Nikita Mulkovitch
Sabu Singh drew the Scorpion

2/27/71 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
Buddy Colt beat the Scorpion
El Mongol beat Luke Graham dq

3/2/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat Luke Graham & Buddy Colt
Eduardo DeLynch & Roberto Soto beat Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
Bob Griffin beat Nikita Mulkovitch
Billy Spears beat Corsica Jean

3/5/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
3 man tourney with winner to meet El Mongol on 3/12 card
Fred Blassie beat Buddy Colt dq
Crazy Luke Graham beat Fred Blassie
Crazy Luke Graham beat Buddy Colt to win tourney
The Assassins drew Ray Gunkel & El Mongol
Klondike Bill beat Kubla Kahn
Krusher Karlson drew Bill Dromo
Roberto Soto & Bob Griffin drew Fidel Castillo & Gene DuBois
Jim Wilson beat Billy Spears

3/6/71 Atlanta TV
Klondike Bill beat Nikita Mulkovitch
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat the Assassins dq
Luke Graham beat Roberto Soto

3/9/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt drew El Mongol
Bob Armstrong beat Kubla Khan
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo beat Roberto Soto & the Scorpion
Bob Griffin drew Krusher Karlson 15:00
Billy Spears beat Bob Boyer

3/11/71 Macon TV
Bob Armstrong drew Buddy Colt
Krusher Karlson beat Sabu Singh
El Mongol beat Fidel Castillo
Kubla Kahn beat Bob Boyer

3/12/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion El Mongol beat Luke Graham dq
Buddy Colt no contest Ray Gunkel
The Assassins drew Wilbur Snyder & Bill Dromo
Handicap match
Klondike Bill beat Great Ota & Mr. Koma
Bob Griffin beat Michel DuBois dq
Fidel Castillo drew Roberto Soto

3/13/71 Atlanta TV
Klondike Bill beat Bobo Brazil
Buddy Colt beat Bob Griffin
Robert Fuller beat Billy Spears
El Mongol drew Assassin II

3/16/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Bob Armstrong beat Kubla Khan
Bob Griffin beat Krusher Karlson dq
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo beat Robert Fuller & Eduardo DeLynch
Billy Spears drew Roberto Soto

3/19/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Joe Higuchi
Georgia Champion El Mongol beat Buddy Colt dq
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo & Buddy Fuller beat Krusher Karlson & the Assassins
Klondike Bill beat Luke Graham dq
Robert Fuller beat Kubla Kahn dq
Roberto Soto beat Mr. Koma
Sabu Singh drew Great Ota

3/20/71 Atlanta TV
Klondike Bill beat Luke Graham to win Georgia TV Title
Roberto Soto & El Mongol beat Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo dq
Bob Griffin drew Krusher Karlson

3/23/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Leon Ogle beat Jack Crawford & Kubla Khan
Bob Griffin & Roberto Soto beat Buddy Colt & Krusher Karlson dq
Fabulous Moolah beat Tippy Wells
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo drew Eduardo DeLynch & Sabu Singh 15:00

3/26/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & El Mongol beat Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq
Bill Dromo & Klondike Bill beat Luke Graham & Buddy Colt
Dick Steinborn drew Kubla Kahn
Krusher Karlson beat Bob Boyer
Sabu Singh beat Fidel Castillo dq
Jim Wilson drew Michel Dubois  

3/27/71 Atlanta TV
Handicap Match
Klondike Bill beat Billy Spears & Nikita Mulkovitch
Sabu Singh & the Scorpion beat the Assassins dq
Bill Dromo drew Krusher Karlson

3/30/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit
Leon Ogle beat Jack Crawford
Bob Armstrong beat Luke Graham
Roberto Soto beat Krusher Karlson dq
Bob Griffin drew Buddy Colt 15:00
Bob Boyer drew Eduardo DeLynch 15:00
Homer O’Dell beat Mr. Koma
Jim Wilson beat Nikita Mulkovitch
Wrestle Royal: Bob Armstrong and Luke Graham (Co Winners)
Bob Boyer, Buddy Colt, Eduardo DeLynch, Bob Griffin, Mr. Koma, Krusher Karlson, Nikita Mulkovitch, Homer O’Dell, Great Ota, Roberto Soto and Jim Wilson also participated

4/2/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Ray Gunkel & El Mongol beat the Assassins to win Georgia Tag Title
Luke Graham ddq Georgia TV Champion Klondike Bill
Bill Dromo drew Buddy Colt
Kubla Kahn beat Bob Griffin
Robert Fuller drew Krusher Karlson
Mr. Koma & the Great Ota beat Robert Soto & Eduardo DeLynch

4/3/71 Atlanta TV
Klondike Bill beat Krusher Karlson
Buddy Colt beat Eduardo DeLynch
Bob Griffin & Roberto Soto beat Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo dq

4/6/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat Luke Graham & Buddy Colt
Bob Griffin beat Krusher Karlson
Billy Spears beat the Scorpion
Eduardo DeLynch drew Great Ota
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Koma

4/9/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match, Special Referee: Paul Jones
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & El Mongol beat the Assassins
Klondike Bill beat Buddy Colt dq
Buddy Fuller beat Luke Graham
Bob Griffin & Roberto Soto beat Mr. Koma & Great Ota
Bill Dromo beat Michel Dubois
Jim Wilson beat Krusher Karlson

4/10/71 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Mr. Koma & Great Ota
Buddy Colt drew El Mongol
Klondike Bill beat Gene Bobo

4/13/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Leon Ogle & El Mongol beat Homer O’Dell & Billy Spears & Buddy Colt
Choo Choo Lynn beat Krusher Karlson
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bob Griffin beat Nikita Mulkovitch
Billy Spears drew Robert Fuller

4/16/71 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Roberto Soto & Klondike Bill & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & the Assassins
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo beat Jim Wilson & Jerry Oates
Derrell Cochran beat Guillotine Gordon dq
Robert Fuller beat Nikita Mulkovitch

4/17/71 Atlanta TV
Guillotine Gordon beat Sabu Singh
Bill Dromo & Robert Soto drew Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
Buddy Colt beat Jerry Oates

4/20/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion El Mongol beat Buddy Colt dq
Dick Steinborn & Choo Choo Lynn beat Billy Spears & Krusher Karlson in 17:05
Bob Armstrong beat Luke Graham
Jerry Oates drew Fidel Castillo 15:00
Bob Griffin beat Michel Dubois in 10:37

4/23/71 Atlanta, GA @ Sporta Arena
Georgia Champion El Mongol no contest Buddy Colt
The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Klondike Bill
Dick Steinborn drew Luke Graham
Bob Armstrong & Jim Wilson beat Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo dq
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Ann Casey
Guillotine Gordon beat Jerry Oates

4/24/71 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Jim Wilson & El Mongol
Luke Graham beat Klondike Bill dq
Roberto Soto drew Guillotine Gordon

4/27/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Boxing Match
Leon Ogle beat Homer O’Dell
Assassin II beat Bob Griffin
Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears & Luke Graham
Ann Casey beat Black Venus
Krusher Karlson beat Sabu Singh

4/30/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Battle Royal ($2,000) Dick Steinborn and El Mongol (Winners)
Dick Steinborn dcor El Mongol
Buddy Colt beat Bob Griffin
Klondike Bill beat Michel Dubois
Bill Dromo drew Assassin II
Assassin I beat Jim Wilson
Luke Graham beat Jerry Oates
Guillotine Gordon beat Roberto Soto
Fidel Castillo drew Kubla Kahn

5/1/71 Atlanta TV
Dick Steinborn beat Nikita Mulkovitch
Bob Griffin & Roberto Soto beat Guillotine Gordon & Kubla Kahn
Buddy Colt ddq El Mongol

5/4/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat the Assassins
Dick Steinborn beat Krusher Karlson
Jerry Oates & Jim Wilson beat Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
Billy Spears drew Roberto Soto

5/7/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Handicap Match
Kubla Kahn beat Jack Crawford & Guillotine Gordon
Ray Gunkel & El Mongol & Doug Gilbert beat Buddy Colt & the Assassins
Dick Steinborn beat Luke Graham
Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo beat Bill Dromo & Klondike Bill
Bob Armstrong drew Krusher Karlson

5/8/71 Atlanta TV
Doug Gilbert beat Gene Bobo
Buddy Colt beat Roberto Soto
Guillotine Gordon beat Kubla Kahn

5/11/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat Southeastern Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq
Dick Steinborn beat Krusher Karlson in 8:27
Bill Dromo beat Fidel Castillo
Jerry Oates drew Billy Spears
Corsica Jean drew Sabu Singh 15:00

5/14/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Georgia Champion El Mongol drew Buddy Colt
Ray Gunkel & Klondike Bill beat the Assassins dq
Anything Goes Match
Homer O’Dell beat Jack Crawford
Buddy Fuller beat Krusher Karlson
Dick Steinborn & Doug Gilbert beat Billy Spears & Fidel Castillo
Bill Dromo no contest Bob Griffin
Kubla Kahn beat Sabu Singh

5/15/71 Atlanta, TV
Ray Gunkel beat Mr. X
Georgia TV Champion Klondike Bill beat Guillotine Gordon dq
Dick Steinborn beat Luke Graham
Assassin I beat Bob Griffin dq

5/18/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Special Referee: Choo Choo Lynn
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat Southeastern Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq
Bill Dromo & Bob Griffin & Dick Steinborn beat Billy Spears & Fidel Castillo & Krusher Karlson
Klondike Bill beat Gene Bobo
Dick Steinborn beat Fidel Castillo
Krusher Karlson beat Bob Griffin

5/21/71 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & Doug Gilbert
Klondike Bill beat Buddy Colt dq
El Mongol beat Mr. X
Fidel Castillo beat Bob Griffin
Bill Dromo beat Krusher Karlson dq
Roberto Soto drew Sabu Singh

5/22/71 Atlanta TV
Assassin I beat The Scorpion
The Professional beat Buddy Colt dq
Fidel Castillo beat Sabu Singh

5/25/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Choo Choo Lynn & El Mongol beat Mr. X & the Assassins
Jerry Oates beat Fidel Castillo
Dick Steinborn drew Guillotine Gordon
Bill Dromo & Klondike Bill beat Billy Spears & Krusher Karlson

5/28/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Klondike Bill & the Professional beat Buddy Colt & the Assassins
Georgia Champion El Mongol beat Guillotine Gordon
Vicky Williams & Sharon Joyce (sub Donna Christianello) beat Toni Rose & the Black Venus
Kubla Khan beat Billy Spears

5/29/71 Atlanta TV
Vicky Williams beat Toni Rose
The Professional beat the Red Demon
Flash Monroe & Rocket Monroe ddq El Mongol & Kubla Kahn

6/1/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit
Choo Choo Lynn & Klondike Bill vs the Assassins
Dick Steinborn vs Guillotine Gordon
Battle Royal featuring Bob Armstrong, Fidel Castillo, Bill Dromo, Krusher Karlson, Roberto Soto and Billy Spears

6/2/71 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Leon Ogle beat Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt
Dick Steinborn drew Assassin II
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Jerry Oates & Roberto Soto
Derrell Cochran beat Guillotine Gordon dq

6/4/71 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Texas Death Match
Klondike Bill beat Buddy Colt
Texas Tornado Match
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & The Professional
Bill Dromo beat Fidel Castillo
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe drew Kubla Kahn & El Mongol
Derrell Cochran beat Billy Spears dq

6/5/71 Atlanta TV
Buddy Colt drew Kubla Kahn
Klondike Bill & Roberto Soto beat Flash Monroe & Rocket Monroe dq
The Professional beat Fidel Castillo

6/8/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Choo Choo Lynn & Klondike Bill beat Southeastern Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq
Bill Dromo & Dick Steinborn beat Guillotine Gordon & Krusher Karlson
Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto beat Gene Bobo & Billy Spears
Dick Steinborn drew Guillotine Gordon
Roberto Soto beat Gene Bobo

6/9/71 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Boxing Match
Homer O’Dell vs Leon Ogle
Dick Steinborn & Bill Dromo vs Buddy Colt & Assassin II
Kubla Kahn vs Assassin I
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe vs Bob Armstrong & The Professional
Jerry Oates vs Fidel Castillo

6/11/71 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & El Mongol beat the Assassins
Handicap Match
Klondike Bill beat Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt dq
Kubla Kahn beat Fidel Castillo
Dick Steinborn & The Professional beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe dq
Roberto Soto beat Cisco Grimaldo

6/12/71 Atlanta TV
Assassin I ddq El Mongol
The Professional beat Mr. X
Flash Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Dick Steinborn & Jerry Oates

6/15/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Southeastern Tag Team Champions The Assassins no contest Bob Armstrong & Dick Steinborn
Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon dq
Donna Christianello beat Jan Sheridan in 6:47
Jerry Oates beat Krusher Karlson dq in 11:15
Billy Spears drew Roberto Soto

6/18/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat the Professional
Elimination Match, No Time Limit
Ray Gunkel & Dick Steinborn & Kubla Khan & El Mongol beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe & the Assassins
Klondike Bill beat Guillotine Gordon
Kay Noble drew Jean Antone (sub Betty Niccoli)
Bill Dromo beat Cisco Grimaldo
Roberto Soto beat Krusher Karlson dq

6/19/71 Atlanta TV
Bill Dromo drew Krusher Karlson
Klondike Bill beat Flash Monroe dq
Billy Spears beat Rocky Johnson

6/22/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived, Two Referees
Southeastern Tag Team Champions The Assassins drew Bob Armstrong & Dick Steinborn
Derrell Cochran & the Professional beat Guillotine Gordon & Krusher Karlson
Billy Spears & Cisco Grimaldo beat Jerry Oates & Roberto Soto
The Professional beat Krusher Karlson
Roberto Soto beat Cisco Grimaldo

6/25/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt no contest Bobo Brazil
Ray Gunkel & Dick Steinborn beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe dq
El Mongol beat Assassin I
The Professional beat Guillotine Gordon
Bill Dromo & Klondike Bill beat Billy Spears & Krusher Karlson
Kubla Kahn beat Ken Russell
Salvadore Lothario drew Cisco Grimaldo

6/26/71 Atlanta TV
Flash Monroe & Rocket Monroe drew El Mongol & Kubla Kahn
Klondike Bill beat Guillotine Gordon
Bob Armstrong beat Billy Spears dq

6/29/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong won a Battle Royal
Other entered were Assassin I, Derrell Cochran, Buddy Colt, Guillotine Gordon, George Scott, Cisco Grimaldo, Klondike Bill, Roberto Soto, Dick Steinborn, Billy Spears and Mr. X also participated
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt
Dick Steinborn drew Assassin I 15:00
Klondike Bill beat Guillotine Gordon
George Scott beat Cisco Grimaldo
Billy Spears drew Roberto Soto
Derrell Cochran beat Mr. X

7/2/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Guillotine Gordon
Buddy Colt beat Dick Steinborn
Big John beat Angelo Poffo
Cisco Grimaldo ddq Roberto Soto
Jerry Oates beat Billy Spears
Klondike Bill beat Flash Monroe
El Mongol beat Krusher Karlson
Bill Dromo drew Rocket Monroe
Kubla Kahn beat Salvadore Lothario
Buddy Colt won a Battle Royal for $2,500

7/3/71 Atlanta TV
Big John beat Sal Lothario
George Scott beat Krusher Karlson
Dick Steinborn beat Cisco Grimaldo

7/6/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Southeastern Tag Team Champions the Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Dick Steinborn
Klondike Bill beat Buddy Colt dq
George Scott beat Billy Spears
Derrell Cochran beat Guillotine Gordon
Jerry Oates beat Ken Russell

7/8/71 Albany, GA @ New Exchange Fairground Building
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt on a 3rd fall dq
Dick Steinborn & Roberto Soto beat Rocket Monroe & Billy Spears 2/3
Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon
Jerry Oates beat Krusher Karlson on a reverse decision dq

7/9/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Steinborn beat Georgia Champion Buddy Colt dq
The Assassins & Big John defeated El Mongol & Kubla Kahn & Bill Dromo
George Scott beat Guillotine Gordon
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Klondike Bill & Derrell Cochran
Bob Armstrong beat Cisco Grimaldo

7/10/71 Atlanta TV
Victor Rivera beat Buddy Colt dq
George Scott & Klondike Bill drew Big John & Assassin I
El Mongol beat Ken Russell

7/13/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Leon Ogle & Klondike Bill beat Billy Spears & Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Dick Steinborn & Jerry Oates
George Scott beat Krusher Karlson
Sandy Parker beat Lilly Thomas
Derrell Cochran beat Ken Russell

7/15/71 Albany, GA @ New Exchange Fairground Building
Homer O'Dell & Buddy Colt vs Leon Ogle & Bob Armstrong
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe vs Bill Dromo & Dick Steinborn
Krusher Karlson & Billy Spears vs Roberto Soto & Jerry Oates
Plus 1 Other Match

7/16/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Handicap Match, Special Referee Paul Jones
Ray Gunkel beat Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt
George Scott & Klondike Bill beat the Assassins dq
Big John ddq El Mongol
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Dick Steinborn & Bill Dromo
Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook
Kubla Kahn beat Krusher Karlson
Roberto Soto beat Guillotine Gordon

7/17/71 Atlanta TV
Assassin I & Big John beat Dick Steinborn & Kubla Kahn
Klondike Bill beat Buddy Colt dq
George Scott beat Billy Spears

7/20/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Dick Steinborn beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe dq
Klondike Bill beat Krusher Karlson
Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook
Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon
Toni Rose beat Tippy Wells
George Scott drew Billy Spears

7/21/71 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Columbus Champion Assassin II drew Bill Dromo
Bob Armstrong & George Scott & El Mongol beat Assassin I & Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Sandy Parker beat Lilly Thomas
Krusher Karlson drew Kubla Kahn
Jerry Oates beat Guillotine Gordon

7/22/71 Albany, GA @ New Exchange Fairground Building
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe vs Dick Steinborn & Bill Dromo
Buddy Colt vs Bob Armstrong
Klondike Bill vs Krusher Karlson
Lord Roger Littlebrook vs Cowboy Lang
Billy Spears vs Salvador Lothario

7/23/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match, Buddy Colt barred from arena
Ray Gunkel beat Homer O’Dell
Texas Death Match
Big John beat El Mongol
George Scott & Klondike Bill beat the Assassins dq
George Scott & Klondike Bill beat Rocket & Flash Monroe
Sandy Parker beat Lilly Thomas
Bill Dromo & Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears & Ken Russell
Kubla Kahn beat Cisco Grimaldo dq

7/24/71 Atlanta TV
Big Bad John beat Roberto Soto
George Scott drew Buddy Colt
El Mongol beat Billy Spears

7/27/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat the Assassins
Bill Dromo & Dick Steinborn beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe dq
Krusher Karlson beat Salvadore Lothario
Billy Spears drew Jerry Oates

7/29/71 Albany, GA @ New Exchange Fairground Building
Buddy Colt & Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe vs Bill Dromo & Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong
Flash Monroe vs Bob Armstrong
Rocket Monroe vs Dickie Steinborn
Klondike Bill vs Guillotine Gordon
Billy Spears vs Kubla Kahn

7/30/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
El Mongol beat Big Bad John
Buddy Colt beat Klondike Bill
The Assassins ddq Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
George Scott & Dick Steinborn beat Guillotine Gordon & Krusher Karlson
Bill Dromo beat Billy Spears
Kubla Kahn no contest Roberto Soto
Cisco Grimaldo drew Salvador Lothario

7/31/71 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Krusher Karlson
Kubla Kahn beat Big John dq
George Scott beat Mr. X

8/3/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & Dick Steinborn & El Mongol beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe & the Assassins
Jerry Oates beat Billy Spears dq
Billy Spears & Cisco Grimaldo drew Jerry Oates & Roberto Soto

8/5/71 Albany, GA @ New Exchange Club Fairgrounds Building
Bob Armstrong & Dick Steinborn beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Bob Armstrong beat Flash Monroe
Dick Steinborn beat Rocket Monroe dq
Klondike Bill beat Guillotine Gordon
Bill Spears drew Kubla Kahn

8/6/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol & George Scott & Klondike Bill beat Assassin II & Buddy Colt & Big John
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Bob Armstrong & Jerry Oates
Kubla Kahn beat Johnny Kace
Dick Steinborn beat Angelo Poffo
Krusher Karlson drew Darrell Cochran

8/7/71 Atlanta TV
Assassin I drew El Mongol
Big John drew Klondike Bill
George Scott beat Guillotine Gordon

8/10/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Steinborn beat Buddy Colt dq
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Rocket & Flash Monroe
Derrell Cochran & Jerry Oates & Roberto Soto beat Ken Russell & Cisco Grimaldo & Guillotine Gordon
Jerry Oates beat Ken Russell

8/12/71 Albany, GA
Bob Armstrong beat Assassin II dq
Kubla Kahn & El Mongol beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Dick Steinborn beat Krusher Karlson
Jerry Oates beat Ken Russell

8/13/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Klondike Bill
Bobo Brazil beat Big John
Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Buddy Colt beat Bill Dromo dq
George Scott beat Krusher Karlson
Kubla Kahn & El Mongol beat Billy Spears & Guillotine Gordon
Dick Steinborn beat Ken Russell
Roberto Soto drew Cisco Grimaldo

8/14/71 Atlanta TV
Buddy Colt beat George Scott
Jerry Oates beat Cisco Grimaldo dq
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe drew Dick Steinborn & Roberto Soto

8/17/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Bob Armstrong 60:00
Bill Dromo beat Buddy Colt dq
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Derrell Cochran & George Scott
Guillotine Gordon beat Ken Russell in 20 seconds
Salvadore Lothario beat Krusher Karlson in 6:21

8/19/71 Albany, GA @ New Exchange Club Fairgrounds Building
The Assassins vs El Mongol & Kubla Kahn
Buddy Colt vs Bill Dromo
Krusher Karlson vs Klondike Bill
Bob Armstrong vs Billy Spears

8/20/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Buddy Colt dq
Ray Gunkel & El Mongol beat the Assassins
George Scott ddq Big John
Dick Steinborn drew Kubla Kahn
Bill Dromo & Klondike Bill drew Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Jerry Oates beat Krusher Karlson

8/21/71 Atlanta TV
Kubla Kahn & El Mongol beat the Assassins dq
George Scott beat Krusher Karlson
Dick Steinborn drew Bill White

8/24/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt dq
George Scott & Dick Steinborn beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Leon Ogle vs Krusher Karlson
Vicky Williams beat Donna Christianello
Jerry Oates drew Roberto Soto
Derrell Cochran beat Ken Russell

8/26/71 Albany, GA @ New Exchange Club Fairgrounds Building
Southeastern Tag Title and Trophy
The Assassins vs Kubla Kahn & El Mongol
Big John vs Bill Dromo
Krusher Karlson vs Bob Armstrong
Ken Russell vs Jerry Oates

8/27/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & George Scott & El Mongol & the Professional beat Buddy Colt & Big John & the Assassins
Dick Steinborn beat Guillotine Gordon dq
Bill Dromo & Klondike Bill beat Bill White & Flash Monroe
Jerry Oates drew Cisco Grimaldo
Bob Armstrong beat Mr. X

8/28/71 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto beat Bill White dq
Buddy Colt & Flash Monroe beat George Scott & Dick Steinborn
Assassin I beat Ken Russell

8/31/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Homer O’Dell was handcuffed to Leon Ogle at ringside
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt dq
Bill Dromo beat Bill White
Dick Steinborn drew Flash Monroe
Cisco Grimaldo & Guillotine Gordon beat Salvadore Lothario & Roberto Soto
Jerry Oates beat Jack Johnson

9/1/71 Perry, GA
Dick Steinborn & Choo Choo Lynn vs Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt
Diamond Lil vs Darling Dagmar
Billy Spears vs Roberto Soto

9/3/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Big John COR
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt drew George Scott
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat El Mongol & Kubla Kahn
Dick Steinborn drew Flash Monroe
Bill Dromo & Klondike Bill beat Ken Russell & Guillotine Gordon
Bill White dcor Roberto Soto
Alex Medina beat Cisco Grimaldo

9/4/71 Atlanta TV
Buddy Colt beat Roberto Soto
Roberto Soto & Klondike Bill beat Bill White & Flash Monroe
Alex Medina beat Cisco Grimaldo

9/7/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo won a Battle Royal
Also entered were Derrell Cochran, Flash Monroe, Rocket Monroe, Jerry Oates, Roberto Soto, Billy Spears, Dick Steinborn, Bill White and Mr. X
Boxing Match
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt by KO in fourth round
Bill Dromo & Dick Steinborn beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Bill White beat Jerry Oates
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Derrell Cochran beat Mr. X

9/8/71 Cartersville, GA
Bobo Brazil & George Scott beat the Assassins dq
Kubla Kahn beat Cisco Grimaldo
Klondike Bill beat Mr. X dq
Billy Spears drew Roberto Soto

9/10/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat Bobo Brazil
George Scott & Dick Steinborn & El Mongol beat Big John & the Assassins
Dick Steinborn beat Bill White
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe drew Roberto Soto & Kubla Kahn
Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon
Billy Spears drew Alex Medina

9/11/71 Atlanta TV
Klondike Bill beat Guillotine Gordon
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Jerry Oates & Alex Medina
George Scott beat Billy Spears

9/14/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Tornado Match, Special Referee: Bill Dromo
Bob Armstrong & Leon Ogle beat Billy Spears & Buddy Colt
Bill Dromo beat Joe Turco dq
Dick Steinborn & Roberto Soto drew Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe 45:00
Bill White drew George Scott 15:00

9/17/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat El Mongol
Klondike Bill beat Big John
George Scott & Dick Steinborn beat the Assassins
Billy Spears beat Paul Jones
Bob Armstrong beat Bill White
Alex Medina & Kubla Kahn beat Joe Turco & Cisco Grimaldo

9/18/71 Atlanta TV
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat George Scott & Klondike Bill
Big John ddq El Mongol
Roberto Soto beat Guillotine Gordon

9/21/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat the Assassins dq
Dick Steinborn & Klondike Bill beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Vicky Williams beat Fabulous Moolah
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
George Scott beat Bill White in 16:43
Jerry Oates beat Mr. X dq

9/24/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Big John beat Klondike Bill
Buddy Colt & the Assassins ddq El Mongol & George Scott & Louie Tillet
Dick Steinborn beat Joe Turco
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe dq
Mighty Atom beat Cowboy Lang
Kubla Kahn beat Bill White

9/25/71 Atlanta TV
George Scott beat Big John dq
The Assassins beat Roberto Soto & Kubla Kahn
Dick Steinborn drew Buddy Colt

9/28/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & George Scott & El Mongol beat Big John & the Assassins
Choo Choo Lynn no contest Mr. X
Alex Medina & Roberto Soto beat Bill White & Joe Turco
Roberto Soto beat Cisco Grimaldo
Bill White beat Alex Medina

10/1/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins beat George Scott & Dick Steinborn
El Mongol beat Big John
Buddy Colt beat Klondike Bill
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Jerry Oates beat Cisco Grimaldo
Kubla Kahn beat Joe Turco

10/2/71 Atlanta TV
Klondike Bill beat Buddy Colt dq
George Scott & Dick Steinborn drew Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Roberto Soto beat Joe Turco

10/5/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat the Assassins dq to win Southeastern Tag Title
George Scott no contest Big John
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Vicky Williams
Mr. X beat Kubla Khan
Derrell Cochran & Jerry Oates drew Bill White & Joe Turco

10/6/71 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Assassin II to win Columbus Title
Bob Armstrong & George Scott & Klondike Bill beat Buddy Colt & Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Joe Turco drew Kubla Kahn
Cisco Grimaldo beat Alex Medina

10/8/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins drew George Scott & Dick Steinborn
Big John beat Paul DeMarco
Wilbur Snyder beat Buddy Colt dq
Klondike Bill & El Mongol beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Bill Dromo beat Joe Turco
Bill White beat Alex Medina

10/9/71 Atlanta TV
Big John beat Klondike Bill to win Georgia TV title
The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
George Scott beat Bill White

10/12/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
George Scott beat Big John
El Mongol beat Assassin I
Bob Armstrong drew Assassin II
Choo Choo Lynn no contest Mr. X
Alex Medina & Jerry Oates beat Billy Spears & Cisco Grimaldo

10/13/71 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs Big John
Dick Steinborn vs Assassin II
George Scott & El Mongol vs Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Jerry Oates & Derrell Cochran vs Bill White & Mr. X

10/15/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Big John to win Georgia TV Title
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong drew the Assassins
George Scott beat Buddy Colt
El Mongol beat Mr. X
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Joe Turco
Derrell Cochran & Jerry Oates beat Bill White & Cisco Grimaldo COR

10/16/71 Atlanta TV
Big John beat Alex Medina
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong drew Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Kubla Kahn beat Billy Spears dq

10/19/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt & Big John beat Bob Armstrong & El Mongol to win Macon Tag Team Title
Cage Match
Choo Choo Lynn beat Mr. X
Cisco Grimaldo beat Billy Spears
Roberto Soto beat Jerry Oates
George Scott beat the Red Demon

10/22/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Buddy Colt
Dick Steinborn beat Assassin II
George Scott beat Bill White
Bill Dromo beat Assassin I dq
Derrell Cochran beat Joe Turco
Klondike Bill beat Flash Monroe dq
Rocket Monroe beat Kubla Kahn
Bob Armstrong no contest El Mongol
Jimmy Dancing Bear won a Battle Royal for $2,500

10/23/71 Atlanta TV
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Cisco Grimaldo
Assassin II beat Rocket Monroe
Bob Armstrong beat Big John dq

10/26/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Steinborn & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Big John dq
George Scott & Bill Dromo beat Bill White & Mr. X
Oki Shikina beat Alex Medina at 5:45
Cisco Grimaldo drew Red Demon 15:00

10/29/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat George Scott
Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Bob Armstrong beat Big John dq
El Mongol beat Mr. X dq
Susan Green & Jan Sheridan vs Paula Kaye & Black Venus
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Dick Steinborn
Billy Spears drew Roberto Soto

10/30/71 Atlanta TV
Dick Steinborn beat Big John dq
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Joe Turco
Bob Armstrong drew Buddy Colt

11/2/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & George Scott beat Bill White & Buddy Colt
Fabulous Moolah beat Susan Green in 10:10
Bill White beat Klondike Bill
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Joe Turco in 3:06
Billy Spears drew Roberto Soto
Oki Shikina beat Derrell Cochran

11/5/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Big John & Mr. X
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt dq
The Assassins beat George Scott & Dick Steinborn
El Mongol beat Flash Monroe
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Oki Shikina
Billy Spears drew Roberto Soto
Kubla Kahn beat Joe Turco

11/6/71 Atlanta TV
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Bill White
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Billy Spears ddq Roberto Soto

11/7/71 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
El Mongol & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins dq
Dick Steinborn beat Flash Monroe
George Scott beat Billy Spears dq
Roberto Soto drew Alex Medina
Jerry Oates beat Cisco Grimaldo

11/9/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Flash Monroe
Buddy Colt beat El Mongol
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Oki Shikina beat Jerry Oates
Bill Dromo beat Bill White
Bob Armstrong and Flash Monroe were Co-Winners of a Battle Royal
Others entered were Derrell Cochran, Buddy Colt, Bill Dromo, Red Demon, Klondike Bill, Big John, Choo Choo Lynn, El Mongol, Jerry Oates, Roberto Soto, Billy Spears, Oki Shikina and Bill White

11/12/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Ray Gunkel beat Big John
George Scott & Jimmy Dancing Bear & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & the Assassins
Klondike Bill beat Flash Monroe
Dick Steinborn beat Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong beat Bill White
Roberto Soto beat Joe Turco
Billy Spears beat Cisco Grimaldo

11/13/71 Atlanta TV
George Scott drew Flash Monroe
Jimmy Dancing Bear & El Mongol beat Bill White & Oki Shikina
Buddy Colt beat Alex Medina

11/16/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong Buddy Colt & Big John to win Macon Tag Title
Dick Steinborn beat Oki Shikina dq
Joe Turco beat Cisco Grimaldo
Flash Monroe beat Alex Medina
Bill White beat Jerry Oates

11/17/71 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Champion Bill Dromo beat Big John COR
The Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & El Mongol to win Southeatern Tag Title
Jerry Oates beat Flash Monroe COR
Oki Shikina beat Alex Medina
Roberto Soto drew Billy Spears

11/19/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Television Title vs Hair
Ray Gunkel beat the unmasked Mr. X
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat Big John
Jimmy Dancing Bear & El Mongol beat Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq
George Scott beat Billy Spears dq
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Vicky Williams
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Joe Turco & Oki Shikina
Roberto Soto drew the Champ

11/20/71 Atlanta TV
Jerry Oates beat Billy Spears dq
Buddy Colt drew Jimmy Dancing Bear
Klondike Bill beat Flash Monroe

11/23/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt beat Big John
Macon Tag Team Champions Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Flash Monroe & Oki Shikina
Bill White no contest George Scott
Jerry Oates beat Red Demon
Alex Medina & Kubla Khan drew Joe Turco & the Champ

11/24/71 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Battle Royal featuring George Scott, Big John, Derrell Cochran, Oki Shikina, Jerry Oates, Flash Monroe, Roberto Soto, Assassin #I, Assassin II, Bill Dromo, Karl Von Stroheim, Mr. X, Billy Spears, Bob Armstrong, and Choo Choo Lynn

11/26/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament
First Round
George Scott & Klondike Bill beat Big John & Mr. X dq
The Assassins beat Flash Monroe & Oki Shikina
Billy Spears & Buddy Colt beat Jimmy Dancing Bear & El Mongol by forfeit
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong bye
Semi Finals
The Assassins beat George Scott & Klondike Bill
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Billy Spears & Buddy Colt
Finals
The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong to win title

11/27/71 Atlanta TV
George Scott drew Buddy Colt
Jimmy Dancing Bear & El Mongol beat Big John & Assassin II
Oki Shikina beat Kubla Kahn

11/30/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & George Scott drew Bill White & the Assassins
Roberto Soto beat Oki Shikina dq
Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser
Karl Von Stroheim beat Kubla Khan

12/3/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat Sandy Scott
Bobo Brazil & Jimmy Dancing Bear & El Mongol beat Mr. X & The Assassins
Roberto Soto drew Oki Shikina
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Bill White & Billy Spears
Kubla Kahn beat Mr. X
Karl Von Stroheim beat Jerry Oates

12/4/71 Atlanta TV
Klondike Bill beat Bill White
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Big John & Mr. X dq
Roberto Soto drew the Champ

12/7/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat the Assassins dq
Roberto Soto & Klondike Bill beat Bill White & Karl Von Stroheim dq
Flash Monroe beat Derrell Cochran
Jerry Oates drew Joe Turco

12/10/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat Jimmy Dancing Bear
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong
El Mongol beat Mr. X
Klondike Bill beat Joe Turco
Flash Monroe drew Roberto Soto
Karl Von Stroheim & Billy Spears beat Kubla Kahn & Jerry Oates
Oki Shikina beat The Champ

12/11/71 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Roberto Soto & Kubla Kahn
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Oki Shikina dq

12/14/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lumberjack Match
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat the Assassins to win Macon Tag Title
Roberto Soto no contest Flash Monroe
Klondike Bill beat Mr. X at 9:20
Dick Steinborn drew Oki Shikina
Karl Von Stroheim beat Jerry Oates  

12/17/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins to win Georgia Tag Team Title
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt dq
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong & Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Flash Monroe & Mr. X & Karl Von Stroheim
Klondike Bill beat Oki Shikina
Roberto Soto drew Dick Steinborn
Kubla Kahn beat Joe Turco

12/18/71 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears dq
Jimmy Dancing Bear & El Mongol beat Mr. X & Assassin II dq
Jerry Oates drew Karl Von Stroheim

12/21/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tag Title vs Masks
the Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong to win Southeastern Tag Title
Dick Steinborn & Roberto Soto beat Flash Monroe & Oki Shikina
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Joe Turco
Billy Spears beat Jerry Oates

12/25/71 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Bill White
Dick Steinborn drew Buddy Colt
Mr. X beat Alex Medina
Jimmy Dancing Bear drew Karl Von Stroheim

12/25/71 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Texas Tornado Match
El Mongol & Jimmy Dancing Bear beat the Assassins
Dick Steinborn drew Mr. X
Diamond Lil beat Darling Dagmar
Bill White & Oki Shikina beat Harry Smith & Roberto Soto
Derrell Cochran beat Joe Turco dq

12/28/71 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong won a Battle Royal
Also entered were Buddy Colt, Bill Dromo, the Red Demon, Jimmy Dancing Bear, Klondike Bill, Alex Medina, Flash Monroe, Billy Spears, Dick Steinborn, Karl Von Stroheim, and Bill White
Bob Armstrong & Dick Steinborn beat Billy Spears & Buddy Colt
Klondike Bill beat Karl Von Stroheim
Bill Dromo vs Flash Monroe
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Red Demon
Bill White beat Alex Medina

12/31/71 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt no contest El Mongol
Mr. X & Karl Von Stroheim drew Dick Steinborn & Jimmy Dancing Bear
Donna Christianello & Toni Rose beat Jan Sheridan & Susan Green
Jerry Oates beat Billy Spears dq
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Joe Turco & Bill White
Cisco Grimaldo beat The Champ



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Mar 26th, 2009 10:10 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/72 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto beat Buddy Colt dq
Dick Steinborn & Jerry Oates beat Karl Von Stroheim & Mr. X
Klondike Bill beat Joe Turco

1/4/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo no contest Flash Monroe
Bob Armstrong & Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Billy Spears & Buddy Colt dq
Debbie Johnson & Jan Sheridan beat Paula Kaye & Black Venus
Dick Steinborn beat Oki Shikina
Red Demon beat Derrell Cochran

1/7/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun won a Battle Royal for $2,500
Others entered were Mr. X, Klondike Bill, Bill Dromo, Buddy Colt, Oki Shikina, Karl Von Stroheim, Dick Steinborn, Bob Armstrong, Billy Spears, Flash Monroe, Bill White, Joe Turco, the Champ, Cisco Grimaldo, El Mongol, Jimmy Dancing Bear, Alex Medina, Pat Kelly, & Mike Kelly
Haystacks Calhoun beat Buddy Colt

1/11/72 Macon, GA @ Auditorium
Special Referee: Choo Choo Lynn
Flash Monroe beat Bill Dromo
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Billy Spears beat Alex Medina
Bob Armstrong drew Rocket Monroe
Roberto Soto beat Bill White
Fabulous Moolah beat Debbie Johnson
Little Bruiser vs Cowboy Lang

1/14/72 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Dick Steinborn beat Buddy Colt
Karl Von Stroheim & Mr. X beat Jimmy Dancing Bear & El Mongol
Bob Armstrong (sub Bill Dromo) beat Rocket Monroe
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Joe Turco & the Champ
Flash Monroe drew Klondike Bill
Billy Spears drew Roberto Soto

1/15/72 Atlanta TV
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Joe Turco & Bill White
Dick Steinborn drew Mr. X
Klondike Bill beat Karl Von Stroheim dq
Cisco Grimaldo drew the Champ

1/18/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
El Mongol beat Georgia Champion Buddy Colt dq
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Joe Turco & Karl Von Stroheim
Cisco Grimaldo drew the Champ

1/21/72 Atlanta, GA @ Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Bepo Mongol won a Brass Knuckles Title Tournament
Others entered were Bob Armstrong, Mr. X, Buddy Colt, Karl Von Stroheim, Rocket Monroe, Raton Kadoka, El Mongol, Derrell Cochran, Pat Kelly, Mike Kelly, Billy Spears, Roberto Soto, Dick Steinborn, and Flash Monroe

1/22/72 Atlanta TV
Handicap Match
Bepo Mongol beat Jimmy Valentine & Jerry Valentine
Bob Armstrong drew Buddy Colt
Dick Steinborn & Roberto Soto beat Joe Turco & the Champ

1/25/72 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt to win Georgia Title
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong to win Macon Tag Title
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly drew Billy Spears & Assassin I
Joe Turco beat Cisco Grimaldo
Farmer Pete beat Little Bruiser

1/26/72 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol & Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt & Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Billy Spears no contest Leon Ogle
Dick Steinborn beat Oki Shikina
Bepo Mongol beat Raton Kadoka
Alex Medina beat the Champ dq

1/28/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong & Bobo Brazil & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim & Bepo Mongol & Mr. X
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Oki Shikina
Bill Dromo & Roberto Soto vs Rocket & Flash Monroe
Pat Kelly vs Billy Spears
Mike Kelly vs Cisco Grimaldo
Joe Turco vs the Champ

1/29/72 Atlanta TV
Bepo Mongol beat Raton Kadoka
Dick Steinborn & Klondike Bill beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe dq
El Mongol beat Karl Von Stroheim

2/1/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong
Georgia Champion El Mongol beat Assassin I
Roberto Soto drew Oki Shikina 20:00
Susan Green beat Donna Christianello in 6:40
Karl Von Stroheim beat Alex Medina
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Joe Turco

2/2/72 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Champion Bill Dromo vs Buddy Colt
Boxing Match
Leon Ogle vs Billy Spears
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol vs Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Dick Steinborn & Klondike Bill vs Bill White & Assassin I
Derrell Cochran vs Karl Von Stroheim

2/4/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Round Robin Tournament (Winner to face Georgia Heavyweight Champion):
Nick Bockwinkel beat Dick Steinborn
Buddy Colt beat Bockwinkel
Dick Steinborn beat Buddy Colt
Dick Steinborn beat Nick Bockwinkel dq to win tourney
Jimmy Dancing Bear & El Mongol beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Bepo Mongol beat Klondike Bill
Billy Spears beat Jimmy Valentine
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Karl Von Stroheim & Mr. X dq
Roberto Soto beat Bill White

2/5/72 Atlanta TV
Handicap Match:
Bepo Mongol beat Alex Medina & Cisco Grimaldo
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Karl Von Stroheim & Mr. X dq
El Mongol beat Bill White

2/8/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Macon Tag Team Champions Rocket & Flash Monroe drew Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Susan Green
Roberto Soto & El Mongol beat Oki Shikina & Mr. X
Derrell Cochran beat Bill White
Jerry Oates beat Joe Turco

2/9/72 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
tournament for the Southeastern Tag Team Title

2/11/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Klondike Bill
Haystacks Calhoun beat Bepo Mongol dq
Dick Steinborn & Roberto Soto & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Assassin II & Mr. X
Bill Dromo beat Karl Von Stroheim
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Billy Spears drew Jimmy Dancing Bear
Oki Shikina beat Alex Medina

2/15/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Flash Monroe dq
Roberto Soto & El Mongol drew the Assassins
Rocket Monroe beat Jimmy Dancing Bear
Bill White & Karl Von Stroheim beat Jerry Oates & Alex Medina
Sandy Parker beat Lilly Thomas

2/18/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Jersey Joe Walcott
Haystacks Calhoun beat Bepo Mongol
The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong
Dick Steinborn beat Billy Spears
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly drew Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Roberto Soto beat Oki Shikina
Jerry Oates & Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Karl Von Stroheim & Mr. X
Koa Tiki beat Bill White

2/19/72 Atlanta TV
Koa Tiki beat Oki Shikina
Roberto Soto beat Buddy Colt dq
Billy Spears beat Cisco Grimaldo
Dick Steinborn beat Mr. X

2/19/72 Griffin, GA
Dick Steinborn & Bill Dromo beat The Assassins dq
Roberto Soto & Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Flash Monroe & Rocket Monroe dq
Sandy Parker beat Lilly Thomas
Koa Tiki beat Mr. X dq
Billy Spears beat The Champ

2/22/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo no contest Flash Monroe
Roberto Soto & Klondike Bill & El Mongol beat Bepo Mongol & the Assassins
Karl Von Stroheim beat Jimmy Dancing Bear
Jerry Oates drew Oki Shikina

2/25/72 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Dick Steinborn & Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Bepo Mongol & the Assassins dq
Billy Spears no contest Roberto Soto
Buddy Colt beat Jimmy Dancing Bear
Klondike Bill drew Mr. X
Koa Tiki beat Oki Shikina

2/29/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Wire Fence Match
Bill Dromo beat Flash Monroe
Bepo Mongol beat Klondike Bill
Koa Tiki beat the Champ
Oki Shikina beat Cisco Grimaldo
Roberto Soto & El Mongol beat Bill White & Rocket Monroe

3/3/72 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Billy Spears no contest Roberto Soto
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & El Mongol
Bepo Mongol beat Bill Dromo
Jimmy Dancing Bear beat Rocket Monroe
Koa Tiki beat Bill White
Jerry Oates vs Oki Shikina

3/4/72 Atlanta TV
Jerry Oates beat Bill White
Roberto Soto & El Mongol beat Karl Von Stroheim & Mr. X
Klondike Bill beat Bepo Mongol dq

3/7/72 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Champion El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Bill Dromo & Roberto Soto beat Macon Tag Team Champions Rocket Mongol & Flash Monroe dq
Koa Tiki beat Karl Von Stroheim
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Billy Spears & Joe Turco

3/10/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Cage Match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat the Assassins
Dick Steinborn beat Bepo Mongol dq
Buddy Colt drew El Mongol
Tim Geohagen & Klondike Bill beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe dq
Jerry Oates beat Raton Kadoka (sub the Champ)

3/11/72 Atlanta TV
Jimmy Dancing Bear drew Rocket Monroe
Bepo Mongol & Mr. X beat Dick Steinborn & Klondike Bill
Mike Kelly beat Billy Spears dq

3/14/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo won a Battle Royal
Others entered were The Champ, Buddy Colt, Tim Geohagen, Klondike Bill, Bepo Mongol, El Mongol, Flash Monroe, Rocket Monroe, Roberto Soto, Billy Spears and Karl Von Stroheim
Klondike Bill & El Mongol beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe dq
Roberto Soto drew Buddy Colt
Tim Geohagen beat the Champ

3/17/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bepo Mongol won an Elimination Tournament to earn a shot against NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr
Others entered were Wilbur Snyder, Assassin II, Buddy Colt, Ox Baker, El Mongol, Dick Steinborn and Roberto Soto
Billy Spears & Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Klondike Bill & Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Jerry Oates beat Karl Von Stroheim dq
Jimmy Dancing Bear vs Oki Shikina

3/18/72 Atlanta TV
Billy Spears drew Jimmy Dancing Bear
Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Jerry Oates beat Ox Baker dq

3/21/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Macon Tag Team Champions Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe drew Bill Dromo & Roberto Soto
Klondike Bill beat Buddy Colt
Billy Spears beat Jimmy Dancing Bear
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Oki Shikina & Mr. X

3/24/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Bepo Mongol dq
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & El Mongol
Buddy Colt beat Bill Dromo
Billy Spears & Ox Baker beat Roberto Soto & Jimmy Dancing Bear
John Sullivan beat Mr. X
Karl Von Stroheim beat Tim Geohagen

3/25/72 Atlanta TV
Ox Baker beat Mike Kelly
The Assassins beat Jimmy Dancing Bear & El Mongol
John Sullivan beat Oki Shikina

3/28/72 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Flash Monroe
Roberto Soto drew Assassin II
Buddy Colt beat Klondike Bill
Toni Rose vs Vicky Williams
Koa Tiki beat Oki Shikina
Billy Spears & Mr. X beat Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly

3/29/72 Cartersville, GA
Karl Von Stroheim vs Tim Geohagen
Mr. X vs Koa Tiki
Ox Baker vs John L. Sullivan
Billy Spears vs Jerry Oates

3/31/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Brown
Bepo Mongol beat Klondike Bill
El Mongol beat Billy Spears
Dick Steinborn beat Ox Baker dq
John Sullivan & Roberto Soto beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Karl Von Stroheim drew Koa Tiki

4/1/72 Atlanta TV
John Sullivan beat Buddy Colt dq
Dick Steinborn & Jerry Oates beat Ox Baker & Oki Shikina
Billy Spears beat the Champ

4/4/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Boxing Match
Bill Dromo beat Flash Monroe
Jerry Oates & Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears & Buddy Colt
Koa Tiki beat Mr. X
Rocket Monroe beat the Champ
John Sullivan beat Karl Von Stroheim

4/7/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Bepo Mongol
Dick Steinborn beat Assassin II
Roberto Soto & LD Lewis beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Koa Tiki beat Assassin I dq
John Sullivan beat Ox Baker
Billy Spears beat Cisco Grimaldo
Lilly Thomas beat Sandy Parker

4/8/72 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Buddy Colt beat El Mongol to win Georgia Title

4/11/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates & Roberto Soto & ChooChoo Lynn beat Billy Spears & Buddy Colt & Rocket & Flash Monroe
Koa Tiki beat Mr. X
Sandy Parker beat Lilly Thomas
Mike George beat Karl Von Stroheim

4/14/72 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Dick Steinborn & John Sullivan beat the Assassins
Boxing Match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Bill Dromo beat Buddy Colt
Ox Baker beat Koa Tiki
Tim Geohagen vs Karl Von Stroheim
Mike Burns drew Mr. X

4/15/72 Atlanta TV
John Sullivan beat Mr. X dq
Bill Dromo & Mike Burns beat Ox Baker & Oki Shikina
Billy Spears beat the Champ

4/18/72 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & Choo Choo Lynn beat Buddy Colt & Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Billy Spears no contest Roberto Soto
Koa Tiki beat Karl Von Stroheim
John L Sullivan beat Oki Shikina

4/21/72 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Brass Knuckles Match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Assassin II beat Bill Dromo
Dick Steinborn beat Georgia Champion Buddy Colt dq
John Sullivan beat Ox Baker dq
Jerry Oates drew Assassin I
Rocket Monroe beat the Champ

4/22/72 Atlanta TV
Dick Steinborn beat Karl Von Stroheim
Assassin II beat Jerry Oates
Rocket Monroe beat Mike Burns

4/25/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe to win Macon Tag Team Title
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Koa Tiki beat Buddy Colt
John Sullivan drew Oki Shikina

4/26/72 Cartersville, GA
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe vs El Mongol & Dick Steinborn
Billy Spears vs John L Sullivan
Oki Shikina vs Mike Burns
The Champ vs Jerry Oates

4/28/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit, Mask at Stake
Assassin II beat Dick Steinborn
Roberto Soto beat Buddy Colt
Ox Baker & Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Jerry Oates & Bob Armstrong & El Mongol
John Sullivan beat the Avenger
Bill Dromo vs Assassin I cancelled

4/29/72 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Mr. X
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe beat Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong
John Sullivan beat Ox Baker dq

5/2/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Billy Spears beat Roberto Soto
Koa Tiki beat Georgia Champion Buddy Colt dq
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Ox Baker & Oki Shikina & Assassin I
Jerry Oates drew Mr. X

5/5/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ox Baker beat El Mongol
Roberto Soto beat Buddy Colt to win Georgia Title
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe no contest the Assassins
Dick Steinborn beat Mike Burns
Jerry Oates drew Billy Spears
Karl Von Stroheim beat Bill Dromo
The Avenger beat Cisco Grimaldo

5/6/72 Atlanta TV
Ox Baker beat Bill Dromo
Jerry Oates & Koa Tiki beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
The Avenger beat Oki Shikina

5/9/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong to win Macon Tag Team Title
Taped Fists Match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Vicky Williams beat Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah dq
Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim beat Cisco Grimaldo & Koa Tiki

5/10/72 Cartersville, GA
Beppo Mongol ddq El Mongol in 3rd fall
Koa Tiki beat Assassin I on reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Jerry Oates beat Oki Shikina dq
Karl Von Stroheim beat Mike George
The Avenger beat Cisco Grimaldo

5/12/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ox Baker beat Bepo Mongol
Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins vs Dick Steinborn & El Mongol
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Vicky Williams
Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe vs Koa Tiki & the Avenger
Tim Geohagen vs Mr. X

5/13/72 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto & the Avenger drew Bepo Mongol & Mr. X
Ox Baker beat Mike Burns

5/16/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Koa Tiki beat Macon Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq
Dick Steinborn drew Buddy Colt 45:00
Oki Shikina beat Mike Burns
Bepo Mongol & Mr. X beat Tim Geohagen & John L Sullivan

5/19/72 Atlanta Sports Arena
El Mongol no contest Bepo Mongol
Texas Tornado Match
The Assassins beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Roberto Soto drew Ox Baker
The Avenger beat Oki Shikina
Tim Geohagen beat Karl Von Stroheim
Mike Burns vs Mr. X

5/20/72 Atlanta TV
Dick Steinborn drew Buddy Colt
The Assassins beat Jerry Oates & Tim Geohagen
Roberto Soto vs Karl Von Stroheim

5/20/72 Columbus TV @ Sports Arena
Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Buddy Colt no contest Assassin II
Vicky Williams beat Toni Rose
Ox Baker & Mr. X beat Bill Dromo & Dick Steinborn
Billy Spears beat Mike George

5/23/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Koa Tiki no contest Assassin II
Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran & Dick Steinborn beat Ox Baker & Oki Shikina & Assassin I
Fabulous Moolah beat Tippy Wells
Jerry Oates drew Karl Von Stroheim

5/26/72 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Ox Baker beat Buddy Colt dq
Roberto Soto & Dick Steinborn beat the Assassins
Bob Armstrong beat Billy Spears
Tim Geohagen beat Oki Shikina
John Sullivan drew the Avenger
Koa Tiki beat Cisco Grimaldo

5/27/72 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto beat Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt dq
Mr. X beat Mike George

5/30/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Koa Tiki beat Assassin II dq
Bob Armstrong & Dick Steinborn beat Ox Baker & Assassin I
Jerry Oates drew Oki Shikina
Derrell Cochran beat Karl Von Stroheim
Tim Geohagen beat the Champ

6/2/72 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Roberto Soto beat Buddy Colt
Dick Steinborn beat Assassin II
Bob Armstrong beat Flash Monroe
El Mongol beat Assassin I
Diamond Lil beat Darling Dagmar
Tim Geohagen beat Rocket Monroe
John Sullivan beat Cisco Grimaldo

6/3/72 Atlanta TV
Ox Baker beat Koa Tiki
Jerry Oates vs Buddy Colt
Roberto Soto vs Mr. X

6/6/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
El Mongol & Koa Tiki beat Macon Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq
Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran & Jerry Oates & the Avenger beat Ox Baker & Rocket Monroe & Oki Shikina & Mr. X
Jerry Oates & the Avenger beat Rocket Monroe & Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong beat Mr. X

6/9/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Ox Baker dq
Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat Bepo Mongol & the Assassins
Roberto Soto beat Rocket Monroe
Vicky Williams & Debbie Johnson beat Toni Rose & Paula Kaye
The Avenger beat Buddy Colt
Billy Spears vs Koa Tiki

6/10/72 Atlanta TV
Dick Steinborn beat Rocket Monroe dq
Ox Baker & Assassin I beat John Sullivan & El Mongol
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears

6/13/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Bob Armstrong
Macon Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Koa Tiki & El Mongol
Rocket Monroe beat Cisco Grimaldo
John Sullivan & the Avenger beat Bepo Mongol & Karl Von Stroheim dq

6/16/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Ox Baker
Georgia Champion Roberto Soto beat Assassin II
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Bepo Mongol
Dick Steinborn beat Assassin I
The Avenger beat Mr. X
John L Sullivan drew Billy Spears
Billy Spears beat George Grant

6/17/72 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto beat Dick Shannon
Ox Baker drew El Mongol
Karl Von Stroheim vs the Avenger

6/20/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
El Mongol beat Assassin II dq
Koa Tiki beat Assassin I dq
Bob Armstrong & the Avenger beat Ox Baker & Bepo Mongol
Rocket Monroe beat John L Sullivan
Tim Geohagen drew Oki Shikina

6/23/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Argentina Apollo beat Assassin II
Ox Baker beat Little John
Bepo Mongol beat Karl Von Stroheim
Roberto Soto beat Jerry Oates
George Grant beat Assassin I
El Mongol beat Dick Shannon
Dick Steinborn beat Billy Spears
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt
The Avenger beat Rocket Monroe
Argentina Apollo won a Battle Royal for $2,500
Other entered were Ox Baker, El Mongol, Mr. X, Assassin I, Assassin II, Buddy Colt, Dick Steinborn, Billy Spears, Roberto Soto, Little John, JerryOates, Bob Armstrong, George Grant, Bepo Mongol, Karl Von Stroheim, the Avenger, Dick Shannon and Rocket Monroe

6/24/72 Atlanta TV
Assassin I & Mr. X beat Dick Steinborn & Jerry Oates
Argentina Apollo beat Buddy Colt
The Avenger beat Karl Von Stroheim

6/27/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat El Mongol & the Avenger
Ox Baker beat Bepo Mongol
Koa Tiki beat Oki Shikina
Jerry Oates beat Mr. X dq
Rocket Monroe beat George Grant

6/30/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Ox Baker to win Brass Knuckles title
Bob Armstrong & Argentina Apollo & the Avenger beat Buddy Colt & the Assassins
Roberto Soto drew Billy Spears
Dick Steinborn beat Mike Paidousis
El Mongol drew Rocket Monroe
Tim Geohagen beat Karl Von Stroheim

7/1/72 Atlanta TV
Argentina Apollo beat Billy Spears
Dick Steinborn beat Ox Baker dq
Assassin I beat the Champ

7/1/72 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
The Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto
Apollo beat Buddy Colt & Billy Spears
Dick Steinborn drew Rocket Monroe
Argentina Apollo beat Mike Paidousis

7/4/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions the Assassins vs Koa Tiki & the Avenger
Bob Armstrong vs Rocket Monroe
Leon Ogle vs Mr. X
Roberto Soto & Argentina Apollo vs Buddy Colt & Ox Baker
George Grant vs Oki Shikina

7/7/72 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Bob Armstrong & Argentina Apollo beat The Assassins
Dick Steinborn beat Buddy Colt dq
Roberto Soto & El Mongol beat Billy Spears & Rocket Monroe
Toni Rose & Donna Christianello beat Susan Green & Jan Sheridan
Tim Geohagen drew Oki Shikina

7/8/72 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Argentina Apollo & El Mongol beat Ox Baker & Buddy Colt
Roberto Soto no contest Billy Spears
Koa Tiki & Sue Green beat Donna Christantello & Oki Shikina
LD Lewis beat Wayne Cowan dq
Oki Shikina beat Koa Tiki

7/8/72 Atlanta TV
Argentina Apollo beat Wayne Cowan
The Assassins beat George Grant & Tim Geohagen
The Avenger beat Buddy Colt

7/11/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Macon Tag Team Champions the Assassins beat Koa Tiki & the Avenger
Boxing Match
Bob Armstrong beat Rocket Monroe dq
Leon Ogle & Choo Choo Lynn beat Oki Shikina & Mr. X
Cisco Grimaldo drew the Champ

7/14/72 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Argentina Apollo
The Avenger no contest Ox Baker
El Mongol beat Billy Spears
Dick Steinborn beat Oki Shikina
Rocket Monroe beat Koa Tiki
The Champ drew Cisco Grimaldo

7/15/72 Atlanta TV
Tim Geohagen beat the Champ
Dick Steinborn drew Assassin II
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears

7/15/72 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Argentina Apollo & Bob Armstrong beat Ox Baker & Assassin I
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears dq
The Avenger drew Mr. X
Leon Ogle beat Cisco Grimaldo

7/18/72 Macon, GA @ Auditorium
The Avenger & Bobo Brazil beat The Assassins dq
Bob Armstrong & Leon Ogle beat Mr. X & Rocket Monroe
Cisco Grimaldo beat The Champ
Tim Geohagen beat Dick Shannon
att: 9,500

7/21/72 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Argentina Apollo & Bobo Brazil & Ray Gunkel beat The Assassins & Ox Baker
Bob Armstrong beat Billy Spears
Dick Steinborn beat Rocket Monroe
Joe Turner & Bill Bowman beat George Grant & Jesse James
Cisco Grimaldo beat Dick Shannon

7/22/72 Atlanta TV
Jesse James drew Mr X
Tim Geohagen & the Avenger beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner dq
Bob Armstrong beat Dick Shannon

7/22/72 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Ox Baker beat Bob Armstrong
Joe Turner & Bill Bowman beat Leon Ogle & The Champ
Assassin I beat George Grant

7/25/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Argentina Apollo won a Battle Royal
Others entered were Bob Armstrong, Assassin II, Bill Bowman, the Champ, Jesse James, Choo Choo Lynn, Roberto Soto, Billy Spears and Joe Turner
Boxing Match
Leon Ogle beat Mr. X
Roberto Soto drew Assassin II
Argentina Apollo beat the Champ

7/25/72 Savannah, GA
The Avenger no contest Ox Baker
Rocket Monroe drew Dick Steinborn
Toni Rose & Wayne Cowan beat George Grant & Debbie Johnson
Paula Kaye beat Dottie Downs
Nick Russo beat Dick Shannon
Tim Geohagen beat The Raider

7/26/72 Columbus, GA
Roberto Soto & Argentina Apollo beat The Assassins
Leon Ogle beat Billy Spears dq
Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong beat Ox Baker & Mr. X
Dottie Downs beat Paula Kaye
Joe Turner drew Tim Geohagen

7/27/72 Athens, GA
Argentina Apollo & Roberto Soto beat Ox Baker & Mr. X
Jesse James & Tim Geohagen drew Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
Paula Kaye beat Dottie Downs
Wayne Cowan beat Nick Russo

7/28/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Ox Baker beat The Avenger
Dick Steinborn drew Assassin II 60:00
Brass Knuckles Match
Rocket Monroe beat Billy Spears
Bob Armstrong & Argentina Apollo beat Joe Turner & Bill Bowman dq
Assassin I beat Jesse James
Toni Rose beat Debbie Johnson
Cisco Grimaldo beat Nick Russo

7/29/72 Atlanta TV
Dick Steinborn & Argentina Apollo drew Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
Ox Baker beat George Grant

7/29/72 Griffin, GA @ Sports Arena
Bob Armstrong beat Ox Baker dq
Argentina Apollo & The Avenger beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner dq
Rocket Monroe & Toni Rose beat Dottie Downs & Nick Russo
Wayne Cowan drew Tim Geohagen

8/1/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Argentina Apollo beat the Assassins
Boxing Match
Leon Ogle beat Mr. X by KO in fourth round
Lumberjack Match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Dick Shannon drew Cisco Grimaldo
Jesse James beat the Champ

8/1/72 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ray Gunkel beat Ox Baker
The Avenger beat Bill Bowman dq
Dick Steinborn beat Rocket Monroe
Joe Turner beat Nick Russo
George Grant beat Juan Caruso dq
Tim Geohagen drew Wayne Cowan
Notes from Rich Tate: Following the main event, Gunkel passed out in the shower and was rushed to the hospital, but was pronounced dead that night, at the age of 48. At the time of his death, Gunkel was held both the Brass Knucks Title and the Georgia Television Title. Gunkel had been the reigning Brass Knucks Champion since he defeated Ox Baker on June 30, 1972, in Atlanta, and Georgia Television Champion since he defeated Big John on October 15, 1971, in Atlanta.

8/4/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Argentina Apollo beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Assassin II beat Dick Steinborn
Ox Baker & Rocket Monroe drew Roberto Soto & Bob Armstrong
Joe Turner beat Jesse James
Tim Geohagen beat Bill Bowman dq
Jaun Caruso beat George Grant

8/5/72 Atlanta TV
The Avenger beat Billy Spears
Roberto Soto drew Assassin II
Bill Bowman & Joe Turner beat George Grant & the Champ

8/8/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Argentina Apollo beat Assassin II
Roberto Soto & Choo Choo Lynn beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
Rocket Monroe beat Nick Russo
Susan Green & Vicky Williams beat Paula Kaye & Fabulous Moolah

8/11/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Roberto Soto & Argentina Apollo & Haystack Calhoun beat Ox Baker & the Assassins
Rocket Monroe drew the Avenger (sub Bob Armstrong)
Joe Turner beat Cisco Grimaldo (sub The Avenger)
Bill Bowman beat George Grant
Sandy Parker beat Lilly Thomas
Juan Caruso vs Jesse James

8/12/72 Atlanta TV
Jesse James beat Juan Caruso
Bill Bowman & Joe Turner beat Dick Steinborn & George Grant
Cisco Grimaldo beat Wayne Cowan dq

8/14/72
Notes from Rich Tate: Doug Scoggins, who had been wrestling as Mr. X, died in an automobile accident in Perry en route to a card in Valdosta. His passenger, Juan Caruso, suffered minor physical injuries, but Scoggins was reportedly killed upon impact.

8/15/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Argentina Apollo & the Avenger beat Macon Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq
Skandor Akbar won a Battle Royal
Others entered were Wayne Cowan, Tim Geohagen, Cisco Grimaldo, Choo Choo Lynn, Rocket Monroe, the Raider and Nick Russo
Tim Geohagen beat Rocket Monroe
Wayne Cowan beat Cisco Grimaldo
Skandor Akbar beat Nick Russo
ChooChoo Lynn beat the Raider

8/15/72 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ox Baker beat Dick Steinborn
Roberto Soto beat Joe Turner
Joe Turner & Bill Bowman beat Jesse James & George Grant
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Jim McKinney drew Dick Shannon

8/18/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins no contest Dory Funk Sr & Terry Funk
Bill Bowman & Joe Turner drew Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto
Argentina Apollo beat Rocket Monroe
Dick Steinborn beat Juan Caruso
Skandor Akbar beat Jesse James
Wayne Cowan vs The Champ

8/19/72 Atlanta TV
Argentina Apollo beat Dick Shannon
The Assassins beat Nick Russo & the Avenger
Dick Steinborn beat Wayne Cowan

8/22/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Argentina Apollo beat the Assassins to win Macon Tag Team Title
Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar beat Jesse James & the Avenger
Juan Caruso vs George Grant
Sandy Parker beat Lilly Thomas

8/22/72 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Ox Baker dq
Bill Bowman & Joe Turner beat Roberto Soto & Dick Steinborn
Wayne Cowan beat Tim Geohagen
Dick Shannon beat Mac McFarland
Nick Russo drew Jim McKinney

8/25/72 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Argentina Apollo
Bob Armstrong & Dick Steinborn beat Georgia Tag Team Champions the Assassins dq (Tag Title held up)
Skandor Akbar drew The Avenger
Joe Turner & Bill Bowman beat Tim Geohagen & Jesse James
Rocket Monroe beat Mac McFarland
George Grant beat Dick Shannon

8/26/72 Atlanta TV
Ox Baker beat Mac McFarland
Bill Bowman & Joe Turner drew Roberto Soto & Argentina Apollo
Jesse James beat the Raider
Tim Geohagen beat Jaun Caruso

8/29/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Argentina Apollo beat Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar
George Grant & Cisco Grimaldo beat Bill Bowman & Assassin I
Ox Baker beat the Avenger
Derrell Cochran beat Dick Shannon

9/1/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Avenger unmasked prior to the match as Francisco Flores and then beat Ox Baker
No dq Match
The Assassins drew Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong 60:00
Roberto Soto beat Scandor Akbar
Bill Bowman & Joe Turner beat Darrell Cochran & Jesse James
George Grant beat Wayne Cowan
Dick Shannon beat Nick Russo

9/5/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong won a Battle Royal
Others entered were Skandor Akbar, Argentina Apollo, the Assassins, Ox Baker, Nick Bockwinkel, Bearcat Brown, John Caruso, Derrell Cochran, Wayne Cowan, Jesse James, Rocket Monroe, Nick Russo, Roberto Soto and Dick Steinborn  
Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar beat Bob Armstrong & Argentina Apollo to win Macon Tag Team Title
Georgia Champion Roberto Soto beat Nick Bockwinkel
Dick Steinborn & Bearcat Brown beat the Assassins
Derrell Cochran beat Ox Baker
John Caruso beat Nick Russo
Wayne Cowan drew Jesse James

9/8/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brass Knuckles Match
The Assassins beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Sr
Bob Armstrong beat Nick Bockwinkel
Argentina Apollo & Man Mountain Mike beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
Scandor Akbar drew The Avenger
Bearcat Brown beat Rocket Monroe
Jesse James beat Wayne Cowan

9/9/72 Atlanta TV
Ox Baker beat George Grant
Bill Bowman & Joe Turner beat Nick Russo & Argentina Apollo
Jesse James beat Rocket Monroe dq

9/12/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Roberto Soto beat Ox Baker
Macon Tag Team Champions Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar beat Bob Armstrong & Bearcat Brown
Derrell Cochran & Man Mountain Mike beat Assassin I & the Raider
Jesse James beat Juan Caruso on a reverse decision dq

9/13/72 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
$500 vs Mask
Dick Steinborn drew Assassin II
Argentina Apollo & Bearcat Brown beat Ox Baker & Skandor Akbar
Roberto Soto & Man Mountain Mike beat Juan Caruso & Assassin I
Rocket Monroe beat Jesse James

9/15/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament
First Round
Ox Baker & Skandor Akbar beat unmasked Avenger & Jesse James
The Assassins drew Argentina Apollo & Roberto Soto
Juan Caruso & Dick Shannon beat Derrell Cochran & Jim McKinney
Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner dq
Semi Finals
Ox Baker & Skandor Akbar beat Argentina Apollo & Roberto Soto
Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong beat John Caruso & Dick Shannon
Finals
Ox Baker & Skandor Akbar beat Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong to win the Georgia Tag Team Title.

9/16/72 Atlanta TV
The Avenger beat Oki Shikina dq
Roberto Soto drew Ox Baker
Bearcat Brown beat Juan Caruso

9/16/72 Columbus TV @ Sports Arena
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Roberto Soto & Argentina Apollo vs Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran & Jesse James & the Avenger vs Juan Caruso & Bill Bowman & Assassin I & the Raider

9/16/72 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bobo Brazil & Argentina Apollo beat Ox Baker & Skandor Akbar
Rocket Monroe drew Bob Armstrong
The Avenger beat John Carruso
Jesse James beat Dick Shannon
Jim McKinney beat The Raider

9/19/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran & Bobo Brazil beat Rocket Monroe & Ox Baker & Skandor Akbar
Georgia Champion Roberto Soto beat Assassin I
The Avenger beat Dick Shannon
George Grant beat John Caruso dq

9/20/72 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Bobo Brazil vs the Assassins
Ox Baker & Skandor Akbar vs Bob Armstrong & the Avenger
Rocket Monroe vs Argentina Apollo
Derrell Cochran vs Juan Caruso

9/22/72 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Assassin I
Bobo Brazil beat Ox Baker dq
Argentina Apollo beat Skandor Akbar
Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong drew Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
Roberto Soto beat Oki Shikina
Jesse James beat Dick Shannon
George Grant beat The Champ (sub Mike Paidousis)
Jim McKinney beat Cisco Grimaldo

9/23/72 Atlanta TV
Argentina Apollo beat Oki Shikina dq
Roberto Soto drew Skandor Akbar
Jesse James beat Wayne Cowan
Rocket Monroe beat George Grant

9/23/72 Carrollton, GA
Oki Shikina ddq Roberto Soto
Joe Turner & Bill Bowman beat Man Moutain Mike & Dick Steinborn
Koa Tiki beat Juan Caruso
Jesse James beat Dick Shannon
George Grant beat Cisco Grimaldo

9/26/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Roberto Soto beat Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong beat Rocket Monroe
Leon Ogle no contest Juan Caruso
Bill Bowman & Joe Turner beat Koa Tiki & Man Mountain Mike
Koa Tiki beat Bill Bowman
Johnny Reb beat Billy The Kid

9/29/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Roberto Soto no contest Argentine Apollo
Bob Armstrong beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Ox Baker beat Man Mountain Mike
Sue Green & Peggy Patterson beat Paula Kaye & Donna Christianello
Tommy Seigler drew Skandor Akbar
Jesse James beat Rocket Monroe
Oki Shikina beat Koa Tiki

9/30/72 Atlanta TV
Koa Tiki beat Wayne Cowan
Dick Steinborn & Roberto Soto beat Oki Shikina & Rocket Monroe
Bill Bowman vs Nick Russo

10/3/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto beat Macon Tag Team Champions Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar dq
Koa Tiki & the Avenger beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
Oki Shikina beat Nick Russo
Tommy Seigler beat Wayne Cowan

10/3/72 Savannah
Bobo Brazil beat Ox Baker dq
Dick Steinborn & Argentina Apollo no contest Rock Hunter & Krusher Karlson
Vicki Williams beat Dottie Downs
Billy The Kid beat Johnny Reb
George Grant drew Jesse James
Tim Geohagen beat Juan Caruso

10/6/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ox Baker beat Nick Bockwinkel
Brass Knuckles Rules
Skandor Akbar beat Assassin I
Bill Bowman & Joe Turner drew Bob Armstrong & Argentina Apollo
Johnny Reb beat Billy The Kid
Tommy Seigler beat Oki Shikina
Koa Tiki drew Pedro Godoy
Bob Armstrong beat Rock Hunter dq

10/7/72 Atlanta TV
Rock Hunter beat George Grant
Dick Steinborn & Tommy Seigler beat Krusher Karlson & Oki Shikina
Tim Geohagen beat Pedro Godoy dq

10/10/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
Macon Tag Team Champions Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar drew Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto 60:00
Bill Bowman & Joe Turner drew Tommy Seigler & Koa Tiki
Leon Ogle beat Juan Caruso
The Avenger beat Oki Shikina

10/13/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Assassin I beat Ox Baker
Brass Knuckles Title Tournament
Bob Armstrong beat Krusher Karlson
Rocket Monroe beat The Avenger
Roberto Soto beat Pedro Godoy
Skandor Akbar beat Tommy Seigler
Argentina Apollo beat Bill Bowman
Joe Turner beat Dick Steinborn
Rock Hunter beat Jesse James
Bob Armstrong beat Rocket Monroe
Skandor Akbar beat Roberto Soto
Argentina Apollo beat Joe Turner
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Rock Hunter beat Argentina Apollo
Rock Hunter beat Bob Armstrong to win Brass Knuckles Title

10/14/72 Atlanta TV
Assassin I beat Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong & Argentina Apollo drew Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Rock Hunter beat the Champ
Notes from Rich Tate: This was taped for the “Georgia Championship Wrestling” television program hosted by Ed Capral. Assassin I joined Capral unmasked and revealed himself as Tom Renesto.

10/17/72 Macon, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Macon Tag Team Champions Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar beat Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto
George Grant & Leon Ogle & Tommy Seigler & Francisco Flores beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner & Wayne Cowan & Oki Shikina
Tommy Seigler beat Wayne Cowan
Bill Bowman beat George Grant
Francisco Flores beat Oki Shikina

10/17/72 Savannah
Buddy Roberts won battle royal
Lilly Thomas beat Fabulous Moolah dq
Argentina Apollo beat Jerry Brown dq
Koa Tiki beat Krusher Karlson
Ox Baker beat Juan Caruso

10/20/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Roberto Soto beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Dick Steinborn & Argentina Apollo beat Ox Baker & Scandor Akbar to win Georgia Tag Title
10 Round Boxing Match
Bob Armstrong beat Rocket Monroe
Tommy Seigler beat Rock Hunter
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat George Grant & Jesse James
Tim Geohagen beat Pedro Godoy

10/21/72 Atlanta TV
Tommy Seigler beat Ox Baker dq
Roberto Soto & Argentina Apollo beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
Bob Armstrong beat Oki Shikina

10/24/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Argentina Apollo won a Battle Royal
Others entered were Skandor Akbar, Ox Baker, Bill Bowman, Juan Caruso, Pedro Godoy, George Grant, Jesse James, Roberto Soto, Dick Steinborn, Koa Tiki, and Joe Turner
Roberto Soto & Argentina Apollo beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
Pedro Godoy beat George Grant
Dick Steinborn beat Juan Caruso
Skandor Akbar beat Jesse James
Koa Tiki beat Ox Baker

10/24/72 Savannah
Tommy Seigler & Bob Armstrong beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown dq
The Avenger beat Oki Shikina
Vicky Williams beat Toni Rose
Rock Hunter beat Wayne Cowan
Rocket Monroe beat Frank Hickey

10/27/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tom Renesto ddq Ox Baker
Georgia Tag Champions Dick Steinborn & Argentina Apollo drew Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Bob Armstrong beat Rock Hunter
Bill Bowman & Joe Turner beat Tommy Seigler & Tim Geohagen
The Avenger beat Oki Shikina
Pedro Godoy drew Jesse James

10/28/72 Atlanta TV
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tommy Seigler & Roberto Soto
Dick Steinborn beat Rock Hunter dq
Roy Lee Welch beat Juan Caruso

10/31/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Steinborn beat Skandor Akbar
Leon Ogle & Choo Choo Lynn beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
Roberto Soto & Argentina Apollo beat Rocket Monroe & Rock Hunter
Oki Shikina beat Wayne Cowan
Tommy Seigler beat Pedro Godoy

10/31/72 Savannah
Tom Renesto beat Ox Baker
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Bob Armstrong & The Avenger
Tim Geohagen beat The Champ
Jesse James beat The Champ

11/3/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Steinborn & Argentina Apollo drew Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Texas Death Match
Bob Armstrong beat Rock Hunter
Tommy Siegler beat Joe Turner
Roy Lee Welch beat Bill Bowman
Wayne Cowan beat Scandor Akbar (sub Rocket Monroe) dq
Tim Geohagen beat John Caruso

11/4/72 Atlanta TV
Jesse James & Argentina Apollo beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner dq
Ox Baker beat Tommy Seigler
Roberto Soto beat Oki Shikina dq

11/7/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tom Renesto & Dick Steinborn & Argentina Apollo beat Juan Caruso & Ox Baker & Skandor Akbar
Roy Lee Welch beat the Champ
Oki Shikina beat George Grant
Tommy Seigler beat Rock Hunter dq

11/7/72 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Bob Armstrong & The Avenger dq
Roberto Soto beat Joe Turner
Jesse James beat Bill Bowman
Vicki Williams beat Jean Baxter
Tim Geohagen beat Pedro Godoy
Frank Hickey drew Wayne Cowan

11/8/72 Cartersville, GA
Roberto Soto & The Avenger beat Skandor Akbar & Rocket Monroe
Roy Lee Welch beat Joe Turner dq
Jesse James beat Pedro Godoy
Bill Bowman beat The Champ

11/10/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Seigler won a 18 Man Battle Royal for $2,500
Tommy Seigler beat Jerry Brown
Argentina Apollo drew Buddy Roberts
Dick Steinborn beat Rock Hunter
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Ox Baker beat Rocket Monroe
Roberto Soto beat Joe Turner
Roy Lee Welch beat Pedro Godoy
Bill Bowman beat Jesse James
Tim Geohagen drew Jim McKinney

11/11/72 Atlanta TV
Jesse James beat Skandor Akbar dq
Dick Steinborn beat Ox Baker
Argentina Apollo beat Pedro Godoy

11/14/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Tommy Seigler & Argentina Apollo beat Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar to win Macon Tag Title
Tom Renesto no contest Ox Baker
Leon Ogle & Choo Choo Lynn beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
Francisco Flores drew Oki Shikina

11/17/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Dick Steinborn 60:00
Argentine Apollo & Tommy Seigler & Bob Armstrong no contest Rock Hunter & Buddy Roberts & Bearcat Brown (sub Jerry Brown)
Roy Lee Welch beat Joe Turner dq
Roberto Soto beat Bill Bowman
Wayne Cowan & Tim Geohagen beat Skandor Akbar & Rocket Monroe
Juan Caruso beat Bobby Starr

11/18/72 Atlanta TV
Argentina Apollo beat Ox Baker dq
Dory Funk Jr beat Joe Turner
Roberto Soto beat Bill Bowman
Roy Lee Welch vs Rocket Monroe

11/21/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Tommy Seigler & Argentina Apollo no contest Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Ten Round Boxing Match
Leon Ogle beat Joe Turner by KO in 2nd round
Bill Bowman beat Wayne Cowan
Francisco Flores beat Juan Caruso

11/22/72 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Rock Hunter
Notes from Rich Tate: This was the only match after a boycott of the remaining scheduled wrestlers. Bob Armstrong and Rock Hunter were the only two in attendance to wrestle. Fred Ward announced to the crowd ahead of the match that all money would be returned whether fans decided to stay or leave. He offered no explanation as to the whereabouts of the other wrestlers scheduled. Earlier in the day, a private meeting was held in Atlanta said to be led by Ann Gunkel, Tom Renesto, Assassin #2, Dick Steinborn, and Charlie Harben. Known to be in attendance were Ed Capral, Charlie Smith, Ted and Jerry Oates, Ox Baker, Argentina Apollo, Oki Shikina, Jesse James, Skandor Akbar, Tommy Seigler, El Mongol, the Hollywood Blonds, Wayne Cowan, Joe Turner, Bill Bowman, Roberto Soto, the Avenger, Krusher Karlson, and Derrell Cochran. During the meeting, the leaders made it clear they were forming a new promotion, to be called the All-South Wrestling Alliance. Of those in attendance, the only one to stay with the Atlanta NWA office was Derrell Cochran. Not in attendance at the meeting, but also deciding to remain with the NWA side after learning of the news, were Bob Armstrong and Roy Lee Welch. Rock Hunter was also not in attendance at the meeting, and is said to not have heard that there would be a boycott of the Columbus card that evening. Jerry Oates had decided to join All-South, but returned to the Atlanta NWA office within weeks of his departure.

11/24/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Hiro Matsuda
Doug Gilbert beat Bronko Lubich
Bob Armstrong beat Mike Paidousis
Grizzly Smith won a battle royal
Eddie Graham & Buddy Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Geeto Mongol & Jim Grabmire & Nick Russo
Don Curtis beat Ron Hill
Derrell Cochran beat Tinker Todd
Also in Battle Royal: Jim Byers, Jim Grabmire, Roy Lee Welch, Hiro Matsuda and Rick Freto
Notes from Rich Tate: This card was the first following the mass departure of the regular roster of talent the promotion had been using. Much of the talent came on one-day notice to help fill out the card. Over the next several weeks, other NWA promoters would send in wrestlers whenever possible to help Atlanta rebuild and compete with the All-South Wrestling Alliance. The one page program for this card announced that Bill Watts, Danny Hodge, Dory Funk, Jr., Bobo Brazil, Sputnik Monroe, Flash Monroe, Fritz Von Erich, Nick Bockwinkel, Jay Strongbow, Buddy Colt, and Ron Fuller would be wrestling in Atlanta soon. There was also a statement that Only matches promoted by Paul Jones are sanctioned by the NWA.

11/28/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Don Curtis & Derrell Cochran beat the Mongols dq
Bob Armstrong won a Battle Royal for $2,000
Also Entered were Tojo Yamamoto, Doug Gilbert, Hiro Matsuda, Jack Evans, Derrell Cochran, Roy Lee Welch, Bepo Mongol, Don Curtis, Geto Mongol, Jerry Jarrett, Eddie Graham, Buddy Colt, and Carlos Montez
Buddy Colt beat Jerry Jarrett
Eddie Graham & Bob Armstrong beat Tojo Yamamoto & Hiro Matsuda
Doug Gilbert beat Jack Evans
Roy Lee Welch defeated Carlos Montez
Notes from Rich Tate: Frank Dalton and Tony Russo had been scheduled for the battle royal, but failed to appear. Buddy Colt was being billed as the Southern Heavyweight Champion. It was announced that Fred Ward had held up the Macon Tag Team Title due to an unruly match on November 21, 1972, between champions Tommy Seigler & Argentina Apollo and the Hollywood Blonds. Seigler & Apollo had been the reigning Macon Tag Team Champions since they defeated Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar on November 14, 1972, in Macon. Of course, in reality, he was declaring the title vacant as all four men had unexpectedly defected to the All-South Wrestling Alliance since that card.

11/29/72 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Southern Champion Buddy Colt dq
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis & Derrell Cochran beat Jack Evans & the Mongols
Doug Gilbert drew Hiro Matsuda
Roy Lee Welch beat Tony Russo

12/1/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat North American Champion Bill Watts dq
Eddie Graham beat Doug Gilbert
Jerry Jarrett beat Don Greene
Grizzly Smith beat Masked Marvel (sub Geeto Mongol)
Hiro Matsuda beat Don Curtis
Robert Fuller & Roy Lee Welch beat Norvel Austin & Jack Evans (sub Flash Monroe)
Bearcat Wright beat Ron Hill (sub Jack Evans)
Derrell Cochran beat Jim Valentine

12/2/72 Atlanta TV
Don Curtis beat Doug Gilbert
Roy Lee Welch & Jan Sheridan beat Carlos Montez & Peggy Patterson
Doug Gilbert & Norvel Austin beat Eddie Graham & Robert Fuller

12/5/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Southern Champion Buddy Colt beat Eddie Graham
Hiro Matsuda & Tojo Yamamoto beat Bob Armstrong & Doug Gilbert
Don Curtis beat Jack Evans
Derrell Cochran beat Jim McKinney
Jerry Jarrett beat Carlos Montez
Lilly Thomas beat Peggy Patterson

12/6/72 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Don Curtis vs Buddy Colt & Hiro Matsuda
Eddie Graham vs Tony Russo
Lilly Thomas vs Peggy Patterson
Leon Ogle vs Jimmy Valentine
Jack Evans vs Derrell Cochran
Jack Welch vs Carlos Montez

12/8/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Jack Brisco dq
Eddie Graham beat Doug Gilbert
Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran beat Paul DeMarco & Duke Keomuka
Fritz Von Erich beat Don Curtis
Robert Fuller & Roy Lee Welch beat Norvel Austin & Rocket Monroe dq
Jerry Jarrett beat Don Greene
Hiro Matsuda beat Red Dupree
Peggy Patterson vs Lilly Thomas

12/9/72 Atlanta TV
Ron Fuller & Roy Lee Welch beat Jack Evans & Greg Fox
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Jack Brisco
Bob Armstrong beat Carlos Montez
Buddy Colt beat Don Curtis

12/12/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Doug Gilbert
Derrell Cochran & Bill Dromo & Jack Welch beat Norvel Austin & Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Jack Evans beat Red Dupree
Bobby Starr drew Roy Lee Welch    

12/12/72 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Klondike Bill won battle royal
Klondike Bill beat Rip Tyler
Eddie Graham beat Don Carson
Don Curtis beat Hiro Matsuda
Buddy Fuller beat Great Malenko dq
Jerry Oates beat Masked Marvel
Arman Hussein beat Carlos Montez

12/15/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt to win Southern Title
Danny Hodge beat Hiro Matsuda
Norvel Austin & Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller & Buddy Fuller dq
Bill Dromo drew Doug Gilbert
Eddie Graham beat Masked Marvel dq
Roy Welch beat Jack Evans
Jerry Oates beat Carlos Montez

12/16/72 Atlanta TV
Buddy Colt beat Red Dupree
Norvel Austin & Masked Marvel beat Roy Lee Welch & Pedro Columbo
Pedro Columbo vs Sputnik Monroe

12/19/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Special Referee: Joe Louis
Ten Round Boxing Match
Bob Armstrong beat Doug Gilbert by TKO in 4th round
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Norvel Austin & Sputnik Monroe
Derrell Cochran beat Jack Evans
Roy Lee Welch beat Pedro Columbo
Vicky Williams beat Dottie Downs   

12/22/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt no contest Southern Champion Bob Armstrong
Danny Hodge beat Dale Lewis
Mike Graham & Eddie Graham beat Norvell Austin & Masked Marvel
Jerry Oates beat Jack Evans
Klondike Bill beat Rip Hawk
Bill Dromo beat Doug Gilbert
Derrell Cochran & Red Dupree beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe dq
Harry Smith & Debbie Johnson beat George Harris & Peggy Patterson

12/23/72 Atlanta TV
Derrell Cochran beat Buddy Colt dq
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Marvel
Jerry Oates vs Sputnik Monroe

12/26/72 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Rocket Monroe
Sputnik Monroe beat Eddie Graham
Don Curtis beat Jack Evans
Roy Lee Welch beat Jerry Valentine
Wee Willie Wilson & Bobo Johnson beat Johnny Reb & Little Tokyo    

12/26/72 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Robert Fuller & Kevin Sullivan beat Johnny Valentine & Ron Hill
Fabulous Moolah beat Barbara Owen
Norvell Austin beat Bill Dromo
Jerry Oates beat Masked Marvel I
Masked Marvel II beat Leo Garibaldi

12/27/72 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rocket Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Jerry Oates & Bill Dromo
Bob Armstrong beat Sputnik Monroe
Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson beat Johnny Reb & Little Tokyo
Jack Evans drew Roy Welch
Ronnie Hill beat Frank Hickey

12/29/72 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Bob Armstrong to win Southern Title
Eddie Graham beat Jack Crawford
Tournament for Georgia Tag Title
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Bob Orton Jr & Bill Dromo
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Norvel Austin & Masked Marvel
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe to win Georgia Tag Title
Jerry Oates beat Don Carson
Zodiac beat Pedro Columbo



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 05:37 pm Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Got any Georgia results? Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems