WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Paul Jones Matches  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Mar 28th, 2009 06:35 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Flairfan216



Joined: Tue May 27th, 2008
Location: Ohio USA
Posts: 676
Status: 
Offline
Claw, I'm looking for some Paul Jones match results.  Do you have anything?  I was watching an old school match with Ray Stevens and now I'm pretty interested.



____________________


Gulas sent Tommy Rich to do a tv job for Abby and when Jim Barnett saw him, he nixed it and said, I could do something with him.
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Mar 28th, 2009 11:51 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
I think Paul Jones debuted in East Texas during early 1964.

2/11/64 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Tokyo Tom beat Bull Curry
Sonny Cooper & Jack Donovan & Tarzan Tyler beat Bob Boyer & Tiger Conway & John Paul Henning
Bob Boyer drew Sonny Cooper
Tarzan Tyler beat Tiger Conway
John Paul Henning beat Jack Donovan dq
Mark Starr beat Paul Jones (Dallas debut)

2/13/64 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Tokyo Tom vs John Paul Henning 2/3 90:00
Bob Boyer vs Gorilla Marconi
Tiger Conway vs Don Jardine
Ray Gordon vs Paul Jones

2/19/64 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Referee Marvin Jones
Joe Blanchard beat Tarzan Tyler on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Tokyo Tom beat Antonio Posa
Bull Curry drew John Paul Henning
Tiger Conway beat Nick Spillios (sub Don Jardine)
Danny McShain beat Paul Jones

2/21/64 Houston
Bull Curry & Danny McShain beat Tokyo Tom & Tarzan Tyler
Nick Spillios beat Don Jardine
Joe Blanchard drew Tiger Conway
Pedro Patino beat Pedro Gonzales
Paul Jones beat Mark Starr

3/3/64 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
John Paul Henning beat Swede Hanson 2/3
Bull Curry beat Tarzan Tyler on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Paul Jones beat Gorilla Marconi
Jerry Kozak & Antonio Posa (sub Bob Boyer) beat Sonny Cooper & Tokyo Tom

3/9/64 Fort Worth
Swede Hanson no contest Tarzan Tyler
Jerry Kozak beat Tokyo Tom dq
John Paul Henning beat Jack Donovan
Sonny Cooper beat Pedro Patino
Paul Jones beat Bob Boyer

3/17/64 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Tokyo Tom & Tarzan Tyler ddq John Paul Henning & Jerry Kozak
Gorilla Marconi & Swede Hanson & Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana beat Paul Jones & Little Boy Blue & Antonio Posa & Marcel Semard
four other matches involving the contestants of the eight man bout
Note: This show featured, reportedly, the first eight-man tag team bout in Dallas history

3/24/64 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
No dq bout
John Paul Henning beat Tarzan Tyler 
Handicap match
Marvin Jones beat Swede Hanson
Louie Tillet beat Paul Jones
Rip Hawk ddq Jerry Kozak
Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez
Joe Blanchard beat Gorilla Marconi

3/25/64 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
John Paul Henning beat Swede Hanson on a 3rd fall dq
Joe Blanchard & Roger Tomlin beat Danny McShain & Pee Wee Lopez
Louie Tillet beat Paul Jones (sub Tokyo Tom)
Rip Hawk beat Jerry Kozak via pin
Pee Wee Lopez beat Roger Tomlin
Joe Blanchard beat Danny McShain
Note: Tarzan Tyler was scheduled to be in the main event against Blanchard but was reportedly injured the night before in Dallas. The card had to be shuffled around as a result.

3/30/64 Fort Worth
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Sonny Cooper & Tokyo Tom
Jerry Kozak beat Louis Tillet
Indio Joe beat Paul Jones
Bill Dromo drew John Paul Henning

3/31/64 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Jerry Kozak beat Rip Hawk
John Paul Henning beat Louie Tillet
Bill Dromo beat Sonny Cooper
Swede Hanson beat Tiger Conway
Danny McShain beat Paul Jones
Note:  McLemore announced, according to the April 1, 1964 edition of the Dallas Morning News,that Fritz Von Erich, “matdom’s number one attraction” was going to headline next Tuesday.

4/1/64 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Two Referees Marvin Jones and Joe Blanchard
Swede Hanson vs Tokyo Tom
John Paul Henning vs Joe Blanchard
Rip Hawk vs Tiger Conway
Louie Tillet vs Jerry Kozak
Bill Dromo vs Paul Jones

4/14/64 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
John Paul Henning beat Rip Hawk 2/3
(Hawk gave out a hundred $1 bills to the fans)
Bill Dromo drew Louie Tillet
Swede Hanson beat Jerry Kozak
Antonio Posa beat Malcolm Rudy
Danny McShain beat Paul Jones

4/15/64 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon Arena
Rip Hawk beat Torbellino Blanco on a 3rd fall dq when Blanco tossed Hawk over the top rope
Jerry Kozak beat Tokyo Tom 2-0
Bill Dromo beat Danny McShain dq
Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones via pin
Louie Tillet beat Antonio Posa

4/25/64 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
Jerry Kozak vs Louie Tillet
Marie Deleon vs Bambi Ball
Danny McShain vs Antonio Posa
Stu Gibson vs Paul Jones

5/2/64 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
Jack Donovan & Verne Bottoms vs Danny McShain & Marie Deleon
Louie Tillet vs Indian Joe 15:00
Paul Jones vs Jerry Kozak 15:00
Danny McShain vs Jack Donovan 15:00

5/5/64 Corpus Christi, TX @ Tecarena
Louie Tillet & Paul DeGalles vs Torbellino Blanco & Gerardo Zepeda 2/3 60:00
Louie Tillet vs Torbellino Blanco
Paul DeGalles vs Gerardo Zepeda
Paul Boesch vs Pretty Boy Floyd
Paul Jones vs Indian Joe

5/12/64 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich beat John Paul Henning 2/3
Kurt & Skull Von Stroheim beat Bill Dromo & Nick Kozak
Rip Hawk beat Tiger Conway
Paul Jones beat Swede Hanson dq
Att: near capacity crowd

5/19/64 Corpus Christi, TX @ Tecarena
Torbellino Blanco & Paul Jones vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3 90:00
Dorothy Carter vs Linda Carroll 2/3 45:00
Torbellino Blanco vs Swede Hanson
Rip Hawk vs Paul Jones

5/23/64 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
Lumberjack Match with loser to be tarred and feathered
Danny McShain vs Louie Tillet
Linda Carroll vs Dorothy Carter
Rip Hawk vs Paul Jones
Jack Donovan vs Indian Joe

6/2/64 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Torbellino Blanco 2/3 when a ringside physician refused to allow Blanco to return for the third stanza
Loser Leaves Town
Louie Tillet beat Rip Hawk 2/3
(Hawk reportedly had to leave the state of Texas)
Karl Von Stroheim beat Bill Dromo
Paul DeGalles drew Paul Jones
John Paul Henning beat Danny McShain

6/3/64 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Referee Joe Blanchard
John Paul Henning beat Rip Hawk 2/3
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Paul Jones
Torbellino Blanco beat Karl Von Stroheim
Bill Dromo drew Louie Tillet
Tex McKenzie beat Paul DeGalles

6/8/64 Fort Worth
Karl Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat John Paul Henning & Louie Tillet
Torbellino Blanco & Bill Dromo beat Beatnik Moe & Beatnik Rick
John Paul Henning drew Kurt Von Stroheim
Beatnik Rick drew Bill Dromo
Torbellino Blanco beat Beatnik Moe
Tito Carreon beat Paul Jones

6/16/64 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Duke Keomuka drew Fritz von Erich
John Paul Henning & Hugh McKenzie drew Karl Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Killer Karl Kox beat Paul Jones
Ali Bey beat Torbellino Blanco
Bill Dromo beat Louie Tillet

6/17/64 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Tex McKenzie & Ali Bey vs Kurt Von Stroheim & Karl Von Stroheim 2/3
Killer Karl Kox vs Bill Dromo
John Paul Henning vs Joe Blanchard
Tex McKenzie vs Karl Von Stroheim
Ali Bey vs Kurt Von Stroheim
Paul Jones vs Louie Tillet

6/26/64 Houston
Killer Karl Kox beat Tex McKenzie
Duke Keomuka beat Louie Tillet
John Paul Henning beat Kurt Von Stroheim dq
Tiger Conway drew Karl Von Stroheim
Torbellino Blanco beat Beatnik Rick
Tito Carreon drew Paul Jones

6/30/64 Corpus Christi, TX @ Tecarena
No dq Match
Torbellino Blanco & Tito Carreon vs Bob Hamby & Beatnick Rick
Bob Hamby vs Torbellino Blanco
Beatnick Rick vs Tito Carreon
Ali Bey vs Paul Jones
Referee Paul Boesch

7/7/64 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Ernie Ladd 2/3
Joe Blanchard drew Duke Keomuka
Killer Karl Kox beat Karl Von Stroheim
Ciclon Negro drew Kurt Von Stroheim
John Paul Henning beat Beatnik Rick
Paul Jones beat Paul DeGalles

7/14/64 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Bull Curry 2/3
(Von Erich remaned undefeated in Dallas)
Fred Curry beat Bob Hamby
Duke Keomuka no decision Killer Karl Kox when the bout was stopped due to both men’s head wounds
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Tito Carreon
Ciclon Negro beat Paul Jones

7/21/64 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Killer Karl Kox & Fritz Von Erich beat Bull Curry & Duke Keomuka 2/3
Wilbur Snyder beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Ciclon Negro beat Tex McKenzie
Fred Curry beat Danny McShain dq
Tito Carreon drew Paul Jones

7/24/64 Houston
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Duke Keomuka & Killer Karl Kox
John Paul Henning beat Mark Lewin dq
Torbellino Blanco drew Danny McShain
Ciclon Negro beat Tiger Conway
Paul Jones beat Ali Bey

7/28/64 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Mark Lewin dcor Fritz Von Erich in 3rd fall
Duke Keomuka no decision Killer Karl Kox 
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Fred Curry beat Tito Carreon
Beatnick Rick drew Paul Jones

8/4/64 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
no falls finish match
Duke Keomuka beat Killer Karl Kox 2/3 after both men had collided in the ring, and Keomuka was the first to revive, with help from Bull Curry
(Kox’s first loss in Dallas in “ten weeks”)
Bull Curry beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Ciclon Negro beat Danny McShain on a reverse decision dq
Tito Carreon beat Beatnik Rick
Torbellino Blanco beat Paul Jones

8/7/64 Houston
Killer Karl Kox beat Duke Keomuka
Bull Curry beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Karl Von Stroheim beat Paul Jones
Fred Curry beat Beatnik Rick
Ciclon Negro beat Ron Reed
Tiger Conway beat Torbellino Blanco

8/11/64 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Masked Clawman (Dallas debut) & Killer Karl Kox beat Bull Curry & Duke Keomuka on a 3rd fall dq when Fred Curry interfered
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Ciclon Negro
Ramon Torres beat Rip Hawk
Alberto Torres beat Danny McShain
Fred Curry beat Paul Jones

8/12/64 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Rip Hawk vs Killer Karl Kox 2/3 60:00
Duke Keomuka vs Paul Jones 20:00
Juan Hernandez vs Karl Von Stroheim
Ciclon Negro vs Tito Carreon
Ron Reed vs Kurt Von Stroheim

8/14/64 Houston
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Killer Karl Kox & Mr. X
Duke Keomuka beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Ciclon Negro drew Ramon Torres
Alberto Torres beat Danny McShain
Torbellino Blanco beat Paul Jones

8/15/64 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
Fred Curry vs Karl Von Stroheim
Torbellino Blanco vs Kurt Von Stroheim
Duke Keomuka vs Luis Hernandez
Ron Reed vs Paul Jones

8/22/64 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
Bull Curry & Fred Curry vs Kurt Von Stroheim & Karl Von Stroheim
Princess Little Cloud vs Toni Rose
Torbellino Blanco vs Paul Jones

8/25/64 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Claw vs Claw
Fritz Von Erich beat Duke Keomuka
Killer Karl Kox drew Wilbur Snyder
Fabulous Moolah & Danny McShain beat Princess Little Cloud & Ramon Torres
Alberto Torres beat Paul Jones
Jerry Miller beat Clawman

8/28/64 Houston
Art Thomas beat The Clawman
Fabulous Moolah beat Toni Rose
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Duke Keomuka & Danny McShain
Jerry Miller beat Ron Reed
Paul Jones beat Arnold Steele

8/29/64 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Princess Little Cloud
Kurt Von Stroheim vs Ramon Torres
Alberto Torres vs Arnold Steele
Paul Jones vs Duke Keomuka

9/1/64 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Killer Karl Kox 2-0
(according to the Dallas Morning News, “Kox pulled Thesz off the ring apron, over the top ropes and applied his ‘Skull Crusher’ hold which put Thesz out of action.  Since the illegal move over the ropes cost Thesz two falls, the referee declared Thesz the winner although Kox was in mid-ring ready for more action.”)
Duke Keomuka beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Dick the Bruiser beat Alberto Torres
Ramon Torres beat Danny McShain
Art Thomas beat Paul Jones

9/8/64 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Tony Borne 2/3
Duke Keomuka drew Killer Karl Kox
Dick Steinborn beat Ron Reed
Sailor Art Thomas beat Jerry Miller
Danny McShain beat Paul Jones

9/9/64 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Killer Karl Kox beat Ramon Torres on a 3rd fall dq
Alberto Torres drew Duke Keomuka
Dick Steinborn vs Danny McShain
Jerry Miller beat Arnold Steele
Ron Reed beat Paul Jones via pin

9/11/64 Houston
Killer Karl Kox beat Art Thomas
Tony Borne beat The Clawman
Danny McShain beat Paul Jones
The Mummy drew Alberto Torres

9/16/64 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Tony Borne & Killer Karl Kox when Alberto pinned Borne in the 3rd fall
Dick Steinborn beat Jerry Miller via pin
Duke Keomuka beat Ron Reed in 2:37
The Mummy beat Paul Jones
Alberto Torres beat Killer Karl Kox dq

9/18/64 Houston
Killer Karl Kox beat Kintaro Oki
Tony Borne drew Duke Keomuka
Dick Steinborn beat Louie Tillet
Art Thomas beat Arnold Steele
Alberto Torres beat Paul Jones
Rocco Lamban drew Ramon Torres

9/25/64 Houston
Killer Karl Kox beat Torbellino Blanco
Kintaro Oki beat Ramon Torres
Dick Steinborn beat The Clawman
Tony Borne beat Paul Jones
Alberto Torres beat Rocco Lamban
Duke Keomuka drew Alberto Torres

9/29/64 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fence Match
Duke Keomuka beat Fritz Von Erich on a reverse decision dq
(Von Erich initially won the match, but pummelled the referee Marvin Jones afterwards, who decided to reverse his decision) 
(it was reported as Von Erich’s first loss in Dallas)
Killer Karl Kox beat Oki Kintaro
Tony Borne & Leo Newman beat Dick Steinborn and his “midget partners”
Alberto Torres beat Jerry Miller
Ramon Torres beat Paul Jones

10/9/64 Houston
Tony Borne drew Dick Steinborn
Duke Keomuka & Oki Kintaro beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Eyote the Warrior beat Art Thomas
Luis Hernandez drew Paul Jones



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 29th, 2009 01:46 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
10/10/64 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Ray Stevens beat Mark Lewin in 70:00
Mitsu Arakawa & Don Manoukian beat Ken Hollis & Paul Jones
The Sheik beat Chief White Eagle
Billy White Wolf beat Arnold Steele
Tony Parisi beat Gene Anderson
Cowboy Bradley & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Irish Jackie & Billy the Kid
Att: 9,000+, Gate: $27,705

10/19/64 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
US Champion Ray Stevens beat Ray Stern COR
Kinji Shibuya & Don Manoukian beat Red Bastien & Paul Jones
Mark Lewin beat The Alaskan
Billy White Wolf beat Arnold Steele

11/7/64 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Special Referee: Archie Moore
Ray Stevens beat US Champion Kinji Shibuya 1-0
1. Stevens pinned Shibuya in 21:06 after a bombs away
2. Both men were cut so badly that referee Archie Moore stopped the match
World Tag Team Champions Pepper Gomez & Jose Lothario beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
Bearcat Wright beat Charlie Kalani
Billy White Wolf beat Louie Tillet
Mark Lewin beat The Alaskan
Mitsu Arakawa beat Paul Jones
Roy McClarty beat The Spoiler
Att: 10,537

11/11/64 Sacramento
Mitsu Arakawa beat Paul Jones
Pepper Gomez & Jose Lothario beat The Alaskan & Ray Stevens
Kinji Shibuya beat Bob Ellis
Bearcat Wright beat The Spoiler
Billy White Wolf beat Louie Tillet
Don Manoukian beat Chief White Eagle

11/28/64 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Pepper Gomez 2/3
Don Manoukian & Ray Stevens beat Bob Ellis & Wilbur Snyder
Bearcat Wright beat The Alaskan
Mark Lewin beat Louie Tillet
Mitsu Arakawa beat Red Bastien
Billy White Wolf beat Paul Jones
Pat Barrett beat The Spoiler dq
Att: 8,038

12/20/64 Sacramento, CA
Mitsu Arakawa & Don Manoukian beat Pepper Gomez & Bearcat Wright
Kinji Shibuya beat Billy White Wolf
Pat Barrett beat Buddy Austin
Red Bastien beat Chief White Eagle
Mark Lewin beat Larry Moquin
Paul Jones beat Ken Hollis

12/26/64 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Kinji Shibuya beat Mark Lewin 2/3
World Tag Team Champions Don Manoukian & Ray Stevens beat Pepper Gomez & Jose Lothario 2/3
Bearcat Wright beat Marquis de Paree
The Sheik beat Paul Jones
Billy White Wolf beat The Spoiler
Mitsu Arakawa beat Chief White Eagle
Pat Barrett beat Buddy Austin
Att: 7,614, Gate: $23,199

12/29/64 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa beat Pepper Gomez & Jose Lothario 2/3
1. Shibuya beat Gomez in 10:41
2. Gomez pinned Shibuya in 4:46
3. Arakawa pinned Lothario in 8:39
Bearcat Wright beat Buddy Austin in 21:04
Paul Jones beat The Spoiler dq
Pat Barrett drew Marquis DeParee 20:00
Att: 967, Gate: $1,548



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 29th, 2009 01:54 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/30/65 Honolulu
Kinji Shibuya beat Bearcat Wright
Jack Lanza beat Fritz von Goering
Paul Jones beat Pat Patterson
Ricky Romero & Billy White Wolf beat Charlie Kalani & The Spoiler
Don Manoukian beat Mark Lewin



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 29th, 2009 02:00 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Australian cards. Forgot I even had these.

Using his real name Al Fredericks.

2/3/65 Brisbane
Al Fredericks drew Mongolian Stomper
Dale Lewis beat Buddy Austin
Dom Denucci & Bob Ellis beat Killer Kowalski & Ray Stevens

2/5/65 Sydney
Al Fredricks beat Braka Cortez
Buddy Austin beat Con Tolios
Mongolian Stomper beat Dale Lewis
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Ellis
Dom Denucci beat Ray Stevens

2/6/65 Melbourne
Al Fredericks beat Braka Cortez
Mongolian Stomper beat Con Tolios
Buddy Austin drew Dale Lewis
Killer Kowalski & Ray Stevens beat Dom Denucci & Bob Ellis

2/12/65 Sydney
Ray Stevens & Mongolian Stomper beat Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin
Dale Lewis beat Al Woods
Al Fredericks beat Ron Fury
Con Tolios beat George Lackey

2/13/65 Melbourne
Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin beat Al Fredericks & Dale Lewis
Bruce Milne drew Al Woods
Dominic Denucci beat Ray Stevens
Mongolian Stomper beat Clem Iakis

2/19/65 Sydney
Dominic Denucci beat Ray Stevens
Mark Lewin beat Buddy Austin
Mike Paidousis beat Dale Lewis
Mongolian Stomper beat Al Fredericks
Con Tolios beat Allan Pinfold

2/20/65 Melbourne
Buddy Austin & Killer Kowalski beat Mongolian Stomper & Ray Stevens COR
Mark Lewin beat George Lackey
Dale Lewis beat Allan Pinfold
Mike Paidousis beat Al Fredericks

2/22/65 Perth
Mongolian Stomper beat Al Fredricks
Mark Lewin beat Buddy Austin
Ray Stevens & Killer Kowalski beat Dom Denucci & Dale Lewis

2/24/65 Brisbane
Mark Lewin beat Al Fredricks
Dom Denucci drew Mike Paidousis
Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin beat Ray Stevens & Mongolian Stomper

2/26/65 Sydney
Ray Stevens beat Dale Lewis
Mark Lewin drew Mongolian Stomper
Tex McKenzie beat Mike Paidousis
Buddy Austin drew Al Fredricks
Dom Denucci beat Killer Kowalski IWA title defense

2/27/65 Melbourne
Dom Denucci beat Ray Stevens
Mark Lewin beat Mongolian Stomper
Tex McKenzie beat Buddy Austin
Al Fredricks drew Mike Paidousis
Dale Lewis beat Clem Iakis

3/1/65 Newcastle
Pat O'Hara beat Max Steyne
Al Fredricks drew Dale Lewis
Tex McKenzie beat Mike Paidousis
Dom Denucci beat Killer Kowalski



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 29th, 2009 02:05 am
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
3/3/65 Brisbane
Mike Paidousis beat Al Fredricks
Tex McKenzie beat Buddy Austin
Mark Lewin beat Mongolian Stomper
Killer Kowalski beat Dale Lewis
Ray Stevens beat Dom Denucci dq

3/5/65 Sydney
Dory Funk Jr beat Al Woods
Mike Paidousis beat Dale Lewis
Mark Lewin drew Mongolian Stomper
Tex McKenzie beat Ray Stevens dq
Dom Denucci beat Buddy Austin

3/12/65 Sydney
Mike Paidousis beat Braka Cortez & John Marshall
Tex McKenzie beat George Lackey
Dom Denucci beat Mongolian Stomper
Mark Lewin drew Killer Kowalski
Ray Stevens beat Dory Funk Jr

3/13/65 Melbourne
Mike Paidousis beat Al Woods
Tex McKenzie beat Braka Cortez
Mark Lewin drew Mongoliant Stomper
Dory Funk Jr beat Al Fredricks
Dom Denucci beat Ray Stevens dq

3/17/65 Brisbane
Al Fredricks beat Al Woods
Dom Denucci & Tex McKenzie & Dory Funk Jr beat Mike Paidousis & Killer Kowalski & Mongolian Stomper
Mark Lewin beat Ray Stevens dq

3/19/65 Sydney
Mitsu Arakawa beat John Marshall
Mike Paidousis beat Con Tolios
Dom Denucci beat George Lackey
Killer Kowalski beat Dory Funk Jr
Tex McKenzie & Mark Lewin beat Ray Stevens & Mongolian Stomper

3/20/65 Sydney
Ray Stevens beat Al Fredricks
Mark Lewin beat Max Steyne
Mongolian Stomper beat Clem Lakis
Dory Funk Jr beat Al Woods

3/20/65 Melbourne
Dory Funk beat Bruce Milne
Mike Paidousis beat Al Fredericks
Dom Denucci & Tex McKenzie beat Killer Kowalski & Mongolian Stomper
Mark Lewin beat Ray Stevens dq

3/24/65 Brisbane
Dory Funk Jr beat George Lackey
Al Fredericks beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Dom Denucci beat Mike Paidousis
Mark Lewin beat Ray Stevens

3/26/65 Sydney
Mitsu Arakawa beat Larry O'Dea
Mike Paidousis beat Col. Peters
Dory Funk Jr beat Braka Cortez
Ray Stevens beat Tex McKenzie
Mark Lewin beat Mongolian Stomper

3/26/65 Melbourne
Mark Lewin beat Ray Stevens
Dom Denucci beat Mike Paidousis
Tex McKenzie beat Mongolian Stomper
Dory Funk Jr beat Al Fredericks
Larry O'Dea beat Al Woods



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 29th, 2009 09:47 am
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
A few months missing.

6/7/65 Vancouver
Don Leo Jonathan & Jim Hady beat Roy Heffernan & Al Costello dq
Art Nelson beat Tony Parisi
Klondike Bill beat Eric Froelich
Paul Jones drew Nikita Kalmikoff

6/14/65 Vancouver
Don Leo Jonathan & Jim Hady beat Art Nelson & Klondike Bill
Tony Parisi beat Al Costello
Roy Heffernan drew Paul Jones
Nikita Kalmikoff beat Eric Froelich

6/21/65 Vancouver
Art Nelson beat Jim Hady
Don Leo Jonathan drew Roy Heffernan
Tony Parisi beat Klondike Bill
Al Costello drew Eric Froelich
Paul Jones beat Nikita Kalmikoff

6/28/65 Vancouver
No DQ match
Gene Kiniski beat Art Nelson 
Roy Heffernan drew Jim Hady
Al Costello drew Paul Jones
Ivan Kameroff beat Eric Froelich
Tony Parisi beat Nikita Kalmikoff

7/5/65 Vancouver
Don Leo Jonathan & Jim Hady beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Art Nelson beat Danno McDonald
Ivan Kameroff beat Paul Jones
Tony Parisi beat Eric Froelich

7/12/65 Vancouver
Art Nelson beat Jim Hady
Arm wrestling match
Jim Hady beat Art Nelson 
Paddy Barrett beat Al Costello
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ivan Kameroff
Mighty Ursus beat Paul Jones
Tony Parisi beat Cobra Singh

7/19/65 Vancouver
Art Nelson beat Don Leo Jonathan
Paddy Barrett & Tony Parisi beat Ivan Kameroff & Mighty Ursus 
Jim Hady beat Bud Cody
Paul Jones beat Paul Diamond

8/2/65 Vancouver
Don Leo Jonathan & Jim Hady beat Art Nelson & Ivan Kameroff
Paddy Barrett beat Bud Cody
Tony Parisi drew Mighty Ursus
Bad Boy Shields beat Paul Jones
Judy Grable beat Penny Brooks
Linda Carroll beat Toni Rose

8/9/65 Vancouver
Paddy Barrett beat Art Nelson dq
Don Leo Jonathan beat Mighty Ursus
Jim Hady drew Ivan Kameroff
Bad Boy Shields & Bud Cody beat Tony Parisi & Paul Jones

8/6/65 Portland
Don Leo Jonathan beat Mad Russian
Jim Starr beat Matt Casey
Shag Thomas drew Jack Pesek
Paul Jones beat Pedro Godoy
Tony Parisi drew El Shereef

8/13/65 Portland, OR @ Armory
Northwest Champion Stan Stasiak beat Shag Thomas 2/3
Paul Jones drew Mad Russian
El Shereef drew Ray Gordon
Don Francisco beat Pedro Godoy
Jim Starr beat Jack Pesek

8/16/65 Portland
Handicap Match
Shag Thomas & Arman Hussian beat Stan Stasiak when Stasiak could only pin Hussian within the 30 minute time limit
El Shereef drew Jack Pesek
Roy McClarty beat Mad Russian dq
Jim Starr beat Don Francisco

8/16/65 Vancouver
Whipper Billy Watson beat Art Nelson
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ben Sharpe
Paddy Barrett & Tony Parisi beat Bad Boy Shields & Bud Cody
Jim Hady beat Mighty Ursus
Ivan Kameroff beat Paul Jones

8/20/65 Portland
Paul Jones won battle royal
Paul Jones beat El Shereef
Stan Stasiak beat Armein Hussien
Jim Starr beat Roy McClarty
Jerry Christy beat Pedro Godoy
Don Francisco drew Ray Gordon

8/23/65 Vancouver
Don Leo Jonathan & Jim Hady drew Art Nelson & Ivan Kameroff
Paddy Barrett beat Bad Boy Shields
Tony Parisi drew Bud Cody
Mighty Ursus beat Paul Jones
Bad Boy Shields beat Sandor Kovacs

8/26/65 Portland
Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsey & Arman Hussian beat Stan Stasiak & Mad Russian & Jim Starr
Paul Jones beat Jim Starr dq
Stan Stasiak beat Don Francisco
Luther Lindsey drew Jerry Christy
Mad Russian beat Arman Hussian

8/27/65 Salem
Shag Thomas & Arman Hussien beat Stan Stasiak & Mad Russian to win Northwest tag title
Paul Jones beat Jim Starr dq
Jerry Christy drew Don Francisco

8/30/65 Portland
Tony Borne drew Mad Russian
Jim Starr beat Jerry Christy
Paul Jones beat El Shereef
Don Francisco drew Ray Gordon

9/3/65 Portland
Tony Borne beat Mad Russian
Stan Stasiak beat Ray Gordon
Enrique Torres beat El Shereef
Jim Starr beat Armein Hussein
Paul Jones beat Pedro Godoy
Jerry Christy drew Don Francisco

9/6/65 Portland, OR @ Labor Temple
Tony Borne & Enrique Torres beat Stan Stasiak & Jim Starr on a 3rd fall dq
Paul Jones beat El Shereef
Shag Thomas drew Don Francisco
Jerry Christy drew Pedro Godoy

9/9/65 Salem
Don Leo Jonathan beat Stan Stasiak
Enrique Torres beat El Shereef
Tony Borne drew Paul Jones
Jerry Christy beat Ray Gordon

9/10/65 Portland
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Stan Stasiak
Tony Borne drew Enrique Torres
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ray Gordon
Paul Jones beat El Shereef
Shag Thomas drew Jerry Christy

9/13/65 Portland, OR @ Labor Temple
Referee Shag Thomas
Tony Borne beat Jim Starr on a 3rd fall dq
Stan Stasiak beat Don Francisco
Enrique Torres beat Ray Gordon
Paul Jones beat Pedro Godoy
Jerry Christy beat Soldat Gorky dq

9/16/65 Salem
Tony Borne beat Stan Stasiak
Enrique Torres beat Pedro Godoy
Paul Jones drew Jerry Christy

9/17/65 Portland, OR @ Armory
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Borne on a 3rd fall TKO
Shag Thomas drew Jerry Christy
Paul Jones beat Jan Paul
Enrique Torres beat Pedro Godoy

9/20/65 Portland, OR @ Labor Temple
Referee Shag Thomas
Tony Borne beat Jim Starr dq
Paul Jones beat Ray Gordon
Enrique Torres beat Soldat Gorky
Jerry Christy drew Don Francisco

9/21/65 Seattle, WA @ Masonic Temple
Tony Borne beat Jim Starr via pin after a cannonball from the top rope
Enrique Torres beat Soldat Gorky
Don Francisco beat Ray Gordon
Roy McClarty beat Paul Jones
Arman Hussian beat Danno McDonald dq

9/27/65 Portland
Enrique Torres beat Stan Stasiak dq
Paul Jones drew Tony Borne
Jim Starr beat Jerry Christy
Ricky Hunter beat Ray Gordon
Shag Thomas beat Don Francisco

9/30/65 Salem, OR @ Fairgrounds 4-H Arena
Referee Shag Thomas
Tony Borne beat Stan Stasiak on a 3rd fall dq
1. Stasiak beat Borne
2. Borne pinned Stasiak after a Cannonball
3. Stasiak slugged referee Shag Thomas and was dq'ed
Ricky Hunter drew Paul Jones
Mighty Ursus beat Jerry Christy
Shag Thomas drew Enrique Torres

10/4/65 Portland, OR @ Labor Temple
Paul Jones beat Jim Starr
Tony Borne drew Enrique Torres
Ricky Hunter beat Don Francisco
Shag Thomas beat Larry Williams
Jerry Christy drew Ray Gordon

10/5/65 Seattle
Ray Gordon & Stan Stasiak beat Roy McClarty & Enrique Torres
Jim Starr beat Paul Jones
Tony Borne beat Jan Paul
Mighty Ursus beat Jerry Christy
Arman Hussian beat Yvon Roberre

10/6/65 Tacoma, WA @ Armory
Stan Stasiak & Danno McDonald beat Roy McClarty & Arman Hussian 2/3 22:41
1. McDonald beat McClarty in 8:00 with a series of leg spikers
2. Hussian pinned McDonald in 3:00 after a head butt
3. Stasiak pinned Hussian in 11:41
Jerry Christy beat Ray Gordon
Paul Jones drew Tony Borne
Enrique Torres beat Jim Starr

10/7/65 Salem, OR @ Fairgrounds 4-H Arena
Paul Jones won an 8 man battle royal
Elimination Order from first to last
Don Francisco, Shag Thomas, Jerry Christy, Billy White Wolf, Don Leo Jonathan, Mighty Ursus and Stan Crusher Stasiak
Stan Stasiak beat Don Francisco
Don Leo Jonathan beat Jerry Christy
Mighty Ursus beat Shag Thomas
Billy Whitewolf drew Paul Jones

10/8/65 Portland
Don Leo Jonathan drew Stan Stasiak
Joe McCarthy beat Don Francisco
Paul Jones beat Larry Williams
Ricky Hunter drew Shag Thomas
Mighty Ursus beat Jan Paul
Billy Whitewolf beat Jerry Christy

10/12/65 Seattle
Enrique Torres beat Jim Starr dq
Paul Jones drew Roy McClarty
Jerry Christy beat Gene Kiniski dq
Stan Stasiak beat Arman Hussian
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ray Gordon

10/14/65 Salem
Stan Stasiak beat Mighty Ursus
Billy White Wolf & Paul Jones drew Tony Borne & Joe McCarthy
Ricky Hunter beat Jerry Christy
Enrique Torres beat Jim Starr dq

10/18/65 Portland, OR @ Labor Temple
Billy Whitewolf & Paul Jones beat Stan Stasiak & Jim Starr
Joe McCarthy beat Jerry Christy
Enrique Torres beat Larry Williams
Ricky Hunter drew Tony Borne

10/19/65 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
Tony Borne won a 10 Man Battle Royal by eliminating Jim Starr
Jim Starr beat Jerry Christy
Paul Jones beat Tony Borne dq
Billy White Wolf drew Joe McCarthy

10/21/65 Salem
Billy Whitewolf & Paul Jones beat Stan Stasiak & Joe McCarthy
Ricky Hunter beat Larry Williams
Jan Paul drew Jerry Christy

10/22/65 Portland, OR @ Armory
No dq Match
Stan Stasiak beat Billy White Wolf after using brass knuckles in the 3rd fall
Shag Thoams beat Larry Williams
Ricky Hunter beat Jerry Christy
Paul Jones beat Jan Paul
Pepper Martin beat Joe McCarthy

10/25/65 Portland
Paul Jones & Ricky Hunter split the battle royal purse when they refused to fight each other
Paul Jones drew Ricky Hunter
Tony Borne beat Larry Williams
Joe McCarthy beat Jerry Christy
Billy Whitewolf beat Jim Starr dq

11/1/65 Portland, OR @ Labor Temple
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Paul Jones 2/3
1. Haggerty pinned Jones after a knee drop to the throat
2. Jones pinned Haggerty after an airplane spin
3. Haggerty beat Jones by submission with a Claw Hold
Bearcat Wright beat Bud Cody
Shag Thomas beat Mighty Ursus dq
Pepper Martin beat Jerry Christy

11/3/65 Salem
Bearcat Wright & Shag Thomas beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens dq
Stan Stasiak beat Paul Jones
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Jerry Christy
Billy Whitewolf drew Jim Starr

11/5/65 Portland
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Paul Jones & Billy Whitewolf 2/3
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Ricky Hunter
Bearcat Wright beat Joe McCarthy
Pepper Martin drew Jim Starr
Tony Borne beat Jerry Christy.

11/8/65 Portland, OR @ Labor Temple
Referee Shag Thomas
Billy White Wolf beat Hard Boiled Haggerty dq when Haggerty refused to break his Claw Hold
Pepper Martin drew Stan Stasiak
Shag Thomas & Bearcat Wright beat Joe McCarthy & The Mighty Ursus
Paul Jones beat Harry Wills

11/10/65 Salem
Bearcat Wright beat Stan Stasiak
Don Leo Jonathan beat Jim Starr
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Paul Jones
Billy Whitewolf beat Tony Borne dq

11/15/65 Portland
Bearcat Wright beat Tony Borne
Ricky Hunter & Paul Jones drew Stan Stasiak & Jim Starr
Shag Thomas beat Roy McClarty
Pepper Martin beat Joe McCarthy.

11/16/65 Salem
Bearcat Wright beat Mighty Ursus
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Shag Thomas
Billy Whitewolf beat Ricky Hunter
Jim Starr drew Paul Jones.

11/19/65 Portland, OR @ Armory
Northwest Champion Stan Stasiak beat Don Leo Jonathan
Billy White Wolf beat Jim Starr
Tony Borne drew Pepper Martin
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Paul Jones
Bearcat Wright beat Joe McCarthy.

11/22/65 Portland, OR @ Labor Temple
Stan Stasiak beat Mighty Ursus 2/3
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Ricky Hunter
Paul Jones beat Larry Williams
Billy White Wolf drew Tony Borne
Jerry Christy beat Jim Starr dq

11/23/65 Seattle
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Paul Jones
Danno McDonald beat Jan Paul
Tony Borne beat Jim Starr
Arman Hussian drew Pepper Martin

11/24/65 Salem
Bearcat Wright beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Pepper Martin drew Jim Starr
Paul Jones beat Frenchy Robbierre

11/24/64 Tacoma, WA @ Armory
Pepper Martin beat Hard Boiled Haggerty on a 3rd fall COR
1. Haggerty beat Martin by submission with a Claw Hold in 8:00
2. Martin pinned Haggerty in 4:00
3. Haggerty was counted out of the ring
Tony Borne drew Roy McClarty
Arman Hussian beat Dano McDonald
Stan Stasiak beat Jan Paul
Paul Jones beat Jim Starr

11/26/65 Portland
Bearcat Wright beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Shag Thomas beat Jerry Christy
Pepper Martin drew Paul Jones
Ricky Hunter beat Jim Starr dq
Billy Whitewolf beat Mighty Ursus

12/2/65 Salem
Stan Stasiak beat Billy White Wolf
Paul Jones beat Tony Borne dq
Jack Cassidy & Irish Jackie beat Tom Thumb & Cowboy Bradley

12/3/65 Portland, OR @ Armory
Loser Leaves Town
Bearcat Wright beat Hard Boiled Haggerty 2/3
1. Haggerty beat Wright by submission with a Claw Hold
2. Wright beat Haggerty by submission with a figure four leg lock
3. Wright pinned Haggerty
Arman Hussian drew Jerry Christy
Paul Jones beat Roy McClarty
Paul Diamond beat Jim Starr
Ricky Hunter drew Bud Cody

12/6/65 Portland, OR @ Labor Temple
Shag Thomas & Bearcat Wright beat Mighty Ursus & Tony Borne
Paul Diamond beat Stan Stasiak dq
Paul Jones drew Bud Cody
Billy White Wolf beat Jerry Christy.

12/9/65 Salem
Chain match
Billy Whitewolf beat Stan Stasiak
Bearcat Wright beat Jim Starr
Mighty Ursus beat Paul Jones
Shag Thomas beat Mighty Ursus
Jerry Christy drew Paul Diamond

12/10/65 Portland, OR @ Armory
Stan Stasiak drew Bearcat Wright
Billy White Wolf beat Mighty Ursus
Paul Jones beat Bud Cody dq
Jerry Christy drew Paul Diamond
Shag Thomas beat Larry Williams.

12/13/65 Portland
Shag Thomas & Bearcat Wright beat Stan Stasiak & Soldat Gorky
Paul Jones drew Jerry Christy
Paul Diamond beat Mighty Ursus dq
Billy White Wolf drew Bud Cody dq

12/15/65 Tacoma
Jim Starr beat Bearcat Wright
Victor the Bear beat Soldat Gorky
Paul Diamond beat Jan Paul
Bud Cody drew Paul Jones
Larry Williams beat Bob Kappel

12/16/65 Salem
Victor The Wrestling Bear beat Tony Borne
Bearcat Wright beat Jim Starr
Billy Whitewolf beat Jerry Christy
Paul Diamond beat Bud Cody
Paul Jones drew Shag Thomas

12/17/65 Portland
Victor The Wrestling Bear beat Tony Borne
Bearcat Wright beat Bud Cody
Billy Whitewolf beat Jim Starr
Stan Stasiak beat Armein Hussian
Paul Jones beat Mighty Ursus dq
Jerry Christy drew Paul Diamond

12/21/65 Seattle
Tony Borne drew Paul Jones
Soldat Gorky beat Jerry Christy
Roy McClarty beat Bud Cody
Paul Diamond beat Danno McDonald dq
Roy McClarty won 8 man battle royal

12/22/65 Tacoma
Tony Borne beat Jerry Christy
Bud Cody & Soldat Gorky & Stan Stasiak beat Paul Diamond & Paul Jones & Roy McClarty
Danno McDonald beat Jan Paul

12/23/65 Everett
Shag Thomas beat Stan Stasiak
Billy White Wolf beat Bud Cody
Danno McDonald beat Paul Jones



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 29th, 2009 09:56 am
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/22/65 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Ramon Torres & Ricky Romero when Patterson pinned Torres in the 3rd fall
Bearcat Wright beat Buddy Austin with a figure four leg lock in 18:05
Pat Barrett beat Paul Jones
Jack Lanza beat George Kosti
Att: 1,500

4/28/65 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Kinji Shibuya beat Ricky Romero 2/3
1. Romero pinned Shibuya in 22:00 after a flying tackle
2. Shibuya beat Romero in 24:00 with a toe hold
3. Romero was unable to continue
Ramon Torres & Jack Lanza beat Pat Patterson & Buddy Austin
Pat Barrett beat Paul Jones
George Kosti beat Larry Williams

4/30/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Bearcat Wright & Pepper Gomez vs Kinji Shibuya & Pat Patterson 2/3 60:00
Pat Barrett vs Buddy Austin 2/3 45:00
Paul Jones vs Tony Galarza 20:00

5/13/65 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bearcat Wright & Ricky Romero 2/3
1. Stevens pinned Wright in 19:58
2. Wright pinned Patterson in 5:23
3. Stevens beat Romero in 9:44
Pepper Gomez beat Buddy Austin via pin in 19:33
Pat Barrett beat Paul Jones via pin in 10:21
George Kosti drew Alex Medina 20:00
Att: 1,011, Gate: $1,288.50



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 29th, 2009 04:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/4/66 Seattle, WA @ Masonic Temple
Paul Jones & Paul Diamond beat Soldat Gorky & Bud Cody
Stan Crusher Stasiak beat Larry Williams
Danno McDonald beat Jan Paul
Tony Borne drew Roy McClarty

1/6/66 Salem
Stan Stasiak & Mighty Ursus beat Bearcat Wright & Shag Thomas
Paul Jones beat Tony Borne
Billy Whitewolf drew Bud Cody

1/7/66 Portland, OR @ Armory
Billy Whitewolf beat Northwest Champion Stan Crusher Stasiak on a 3rd fall dq
1. White Wolf pinned Stasiak after a series of Indian Death Chops
2. Stasiak beat White Wolf
3. Stasiak was dq'ed
The Alaskan Jay York beat Paul Jones
Bearcat Wright beat Mighty Ursus
Tony Borne beat Jerry Christy
Shag Thomas drew Bud Cody

1/11/66 Seattle
Tony Borne beat Stan Stasiak
Paul Diamond beat Bud Cody
Roy McClarty beat Larry Williams
Paul Jones beat Soldat Gorky dq
Danno McDonald beat Jerry Christy

1/12/66 Tacoma, WA @ Crescent Ballroom
Soldat Gorky & Stan Crusher Stasiak beat Roy McClarty & Tony Borne 2/3
1. Gorky pinned McClarty in 8:00
2. Borne beat Gorky in 12:10
3. Gorky beat Borne at the 20:00 mark
Paul Jones beat Danno McDonald
Paul Diamond beat Larry Williams
Bud Cody beat Jerry Christy

1/13/66 Salem
Shag Thomas & Bearcat Wright beat Stan Stasiak & Mighty Ursus to win Northwest tag title
Jay York beat Jerry Christy
Paul Jones beat Soldat Gorky

1/14/66 Portland
Stan Stasiak drew Bearcat Wright
Jerry Christy beat Ivan Kameroff dq
Shag Thomas beat Mighty Ursus
Paul Jones drew Tony Borne
Jay York beat Roy McClarty
Shag Thomas beat Ivan Kameroff dq

1/17/66 Portland
Billy Whitewolf beat Ivan Kameroff
Bearcat Wright drew Jay York
Shag Thomas beat Larry Williams
Paul Jones drew Larry Williams

1/18/66 Seattle
Tony Borne beat Stan Stasiak dq
Soldat Gorky drew Roy McClarty
Jan Paul drew Larry Williams
Paul Jones drew Danno McDonald
John Tolos beat Jerry Christy

1/31/66 Portland
Billy Whitewolf & Pepper Martin beat Tony Borne & Jay York
Bud Cody drew Shag Thomas
Bearcat Wright beat Soldat Gorky
Paul Jones beat Ivan Kameroff

2/4/66 Portland, OR @ Armory
Northwest Tag Team Champions Tony Borne & The Alaskan Jay York beat Paul Jones & Paul Diamond 2/3
Northwest Champion Stan Crusher Stasiak drew Billy Whitewolf
Pepper Martin beat Ivan Kameroff
Bud Cody beat Larry Williams
Jerry Christy drew Soldat Gorky.

2/7/66 Portland
Pepper Martin beat Jay York dq
Stan Stasiak beat Paul Diamond
Tony Borne drew Paul Jones
Bearcat Wright beat Jerry Christy
Billy Whitewolf beat Bud Cody

2/10/66 Salem
Bearcat Wright beat Stan Stasiak
Pepper Martin & Paul Jones beat Tony Borne & Jay York
Billy Whitewolf beat Bud Cody

2/11/66 Portland
Billy Whitewolf beat Stan Stasiak
Jerry Christy drew Paul Diamond
Don Leo Jonathan & Paul Jones beat Tony Borne & Jay York
Pepper Martin beat Bud Cody
Bearcat Wright beat Soldat Gorky dq

2/15/66 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Stan Stasiak via pin
John Tolos & The Alaskan beat Roy McClarty & Pepper Martin
Bearcat Wright beat Paul Diamond
Paul Jones beat Bud Cody
Tony Borne beat Arman Hussian
att: 4,000+

2/17/66 Salem
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Bearcat Wright
Paul Jones beat Jay York dq
Shag Thomas drew Paul Christy
Billy Whitewolf beat Paul Diamond

2/18/66 Portland, OR @ Armory
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Billy White Wolf 2/3
Paul Jones beat Bud Cody
Stan Stasiak beat Paul Diamond
John Tolos drew Pepper Martin
Shag Thomas beat The Alaskan Jay York dq when Tony Borne interfered
Arman Hussian beat Tony Borne dq

2/21/66 Portland
Billy Whitewolf beat Jay York dq
Jamaica Kid & Little Beaver beat Fuzzy Cupid & Cassidy Joe
Pepper Martin beat Tony Borne dq
Jerry Christy beat Larry Williams
Stan Stasiak drew Paul Jones

2/24/66 Salem
Paul Jones beat Tony Borne
Billy Whitewolf beat Jay York dq
Bearcat Wright drew Pepper Martin

2/25/66 Portland, OR @ Armory
Shag Thomas & Bearcat Wright beat Tony Borne & The Alaskan Jay York when Thomas pinned Borne in the 3rd fall
Pepper Martin beat Soldat Gorky dq
John Tolos beat Paul Diamond via pin
Paul Jones beat Jerry Christy
Bulldog Bud Cody beat Larry Williams

3/3/66 Salem
Paul Jones beat Stan Stasiak to win Northwest title
Shag Thomas beat Bud Cody
Bearcat Wright beat Jerry Christy
Billy Whitewolf beat Tony Borne COR

3/4/66 Portland, OR @ Armory
Northwest Tag Team Champions Tony Borne & The Alaskan Jay York beat Shag Thomas & Bearcat Wright when Borne pinned Thomas after a cannonball in the 3rd fall
Pepper Martin beat Stan Crusher Stasiak dq
Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid beat Fuzzy Smith & Cowboy Cassidy
Paul Jones drew John Tolos
Billy White Wolf beat Bulldog Bud Cody

3/10/66 Salem
Bearcat Wright & Shag Thomas beat Tony Borne & Jay York
Paul Jones beat Paul Diamond
Billy Whitewolf beat Bud Cody

3/14/66 Portland, OR @ Labor Temple
Billy White Wolf drew Mighty Hercules when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Bearcat Wright beat Stan Crusher Stasiak dq
Pepper Martin beat The Alaskan Jay York dq
Paul Jones drew Tony Borne
Shag Thomas beat Bulldog Bud Cody

3/24/66 Salem
Paul Jones drew Stan Stasiak
Tony Borne beat Billy Whitewolf
Bud Cody drew Paul Diamond

3/25/66 Portland
Shag Thomas & Bearcat Wright beat Tony Borne & Jay York
Pepper Martin beat Soldat Gorky dq
Paul Jones beat Jerry Christy
John Tolos beat Paul Diamond

3/31/66 Salem
Paul Jones beat Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitewolf beat Tony Borne
Shag Thomas drew Bud Cody

4/1/66 Portland
Paul Jones won battle royal
Billy Whitewolf beat Jerry Christy
Paul Jones beat Bud Cody
Pepper Martin drew Tony Borne
Bearcat Wright beat Soldat Gorky
Stan Stasiak beat Paul Diamond

4/7/66 Salem
Paul Jones won battle royal
Pepper Martin beat Jerry Christy
Billy Whitewolf drew Stan Stasiak
Bearcat Wright drew Paul Jones
Tony Borne beat Shag Thomas

4/8/66 Portland
Stan Stasiak beat Luther Lindsey
Eric Froelich beat Bud Cody
Bearcat Wright beat Paul Diamond
Don Leo Jonathan & Paul Jones beat Tony Borne & John Tolos

4/14/66 Salem
Tony Borne beat Paul Jones
Prof Hiro beat Paul Diamond
Billy Whitewolf beat Jerry Christy

4/21/66 Salem
Billy Whitewolf beat Tony Borne
Rene Goulet beat Bud Cody
Shag Thomas beat Prof Hiro dq
Paul Jones beat Jerry Miller

4/22/66 Portland
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tim Geohagen
Prof Hiro & Tony Borne beat Paul Jones & Paddy Barrett
Eric Froelich beat Pepe Lopez
Billy Whitewolf beat Roy McClarty
Paul Diamond drew Jerry Miller

4/27/66 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Stan Crusher Stasiak COR
Paul Jones & Pepper Martin beat Professor Hiro & Soldat Gorky
Tony Borne beat Paul Diamond
Bearcat Wright beat Bulldog Bud Cody
Jerry Christy drew Jerry Miller

4/28/66 Salem
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Billy Whitewolf
Tony Borne & Prof Hiro beat Rene Goulet & Paul Jones
Jerry Miller beat Bud Cody

4/29/66 Portland, OR @ Labor Temple
Don Leo Jonathan drew NWA Champion Gene Kiniski when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
1. Kiniski beat Jonathan
2. Jonathan beat Kiniski with 10 minutes left to go in the match.
3. The time limit expired before either man could score the winning fall.
Pepper Martin beat Bud Cody
Jerry Miller beat Stan Stasiak dq
Billy Whitewolf beat Jerry Christy
Paul Jones beat Prof Hiro

5/4/66 Salem
Paul Jones & Shag Thomas beat Tony Borne & Prof Hiro dq
Pepper Martin drew Jerry Miller
Billy Whitewolf beat Bud Cody
Rene Goulet beat Jerry Christy

5/6/66 Portland
Billy Whitewolf beat Prof Hiro
Paul Jones drew Tony Borne
Pepper Martin beat Jerry Christy
Rene Goulet beat Bud Cody
Jerry Miller beat Stan Stasiak dq

5/13/66 Portland
Tony Borne & Prof Hiro beat Billy Whitewolf & Paul Jones
Jerry Miller beat Bud Cody
Rene Goulet beat Ivan Kameroff
Bearcat Wright beat Paul Diamond

5/18/66 Salem
Stan Stasiak beat Paul Jones to win Northwest title
Tony Borne & Prof Hiro beat Bearcat Wright & Billy Whitewolf to win Northwest tag title
Rene Goulet beat Don Jardine dq



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 29th, 2009 05:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/5/66 Tacoma
Tony Borne beat Jan Paul
Bud Cody drew Larry Williams
Paul Diamond beat Soldat Gorky dq
Stan Stasiak beat Paul Jones
Roy McClarty beat Danno McDonald dq

4/20/66 Seattle
Shag Thomas won battle royal
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Bearcat Wright
Pepper Martin no contest John Tolos
Prof. Hiro beat Paul Diamond
Tony Borne beat Paul Jones
Soldat Gorky beat Bud Cody

4/27/66 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Stan Crusher Stasiak COR
Paul Jones & Pepper Martin beat Taro Hiro & Soldat Gorky
Tony Borne beat Paul Diamond
Bearcat Wright beat Bulldog Bud Cody
Jerry Christy drew Jerry Miller

6/11/66 Portland
Pepper Martin beat Don Jardine dq
Rene Goulet beat Stan Stasiak
Paul Jones drew Tony Borne
Eric Froelich beat Bud Cody
Paul Diamond drew Jerry Miller

6/17/66 Portland
Bearcat Wright beat Don Jardine dq
Rene Goulet beat Ivan Kameroff
Mr. Fuji beat Paul Diamond
Paul Jones drew Stan Stasiak

6/18/66 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Rene Goulet dcor Don The Savage Jardine
Great Fuji beat Paul Diamond
Paul Jones beat Pancho Lopez via pin after an airplane spin

6/20/66 Portland, OR @ Armory
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Pepper Martin & Rene Goulet 2/3
Paul Jones beat Stan Crusher Stasiak
Mr. Fuji beat Paul Diamond
Bearcat Wright drew Don The Savage Jardine

6/21/66 Seattle
Rene Goulet & Pepper Martin drew Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Arman Hussian beat Bud Cody
Jerry Miller drew Stan Stasiak
Paul Jones beat Mr Fuji dq
Don Jardine beat Paul Diamond

6/24/66 Portland
Don Jardine & Stan Stasiak no contest Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Mr Fuji beat Paul Jones
Rene Goulet beat Pancho Lopez
Haystack Calhoun won battle royal
Arman Hussian drew Jerry Miller
Pepper Martin beat Bud Cody

6/28/66 Seattle
Rene Goulet beat Don Jardine dq
Jerry Miller beat Jerry Christy
Bud Cody beat Paul Jones
Stan Stasiak beat Arman Hussian
Pepper Martin beat Mr Fuji dq

6/30/66 Salem
Pepper Martin beat Stan Stasiak
Bearcat Wright beat Don Jardine dq
Mr. Fuji beat Paul Jones
Rene Goulet beat Al Lopez

6/31/66 Portland
Pepper Martin beat Don Jardine
Rene Goulet beat Al Lopez
Mr. Fuji drew Paul Jones
Stan Stasiak beat Paul Diamond
Jerry Miller beat Bud Cody

7/4/66 Vancouver
Don Leo Jonathan & Haystack Calhoun beat John Tolos & Tony Borne to win the Canadian tag-team title
Dutch Savage drew Paddy Barrett
Paul Jones beat Red McNulty
Eric Froelich beat Frank Marconi dq
Roy McClarty drew Mighty Ursus

7/11/66 Vancouver
John Tolos & Tony Borne beat Don Leo Jonathan & Haystack Calhoun to win the Canadian tag-team title
Paul Jones won a battle royal
Paul Jones beat Frank Marconi
Dutch Savage beat Roy McClarty
Eric Froelich beat Great Fujiwara dq

7/18/66 Vancouver, BC @ Exhibition Gardens
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski drew John Tolos when the 60:00 time limit expired in the 3rd fall
1. Tolos beat Kiniski with the corkscrew in 37:00
2. Kiniski beat Tolos at the 57:00 mark
3. The time limit expred before either man could score another fall
Paddy Barrett & Paul Jones beat Dutch Savage & Paul DeGalles
Don Leo Jonathan beat Mighty Ursus
Eric Froelich beat Frank Marconi
att: 3,000

7/19/66 Victoria, British Columbia
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Pat Barrett
Dutch Savage & John Tolos beat Roy McClarty & Don Leo Jonathan
Eric Froelich drew Paul DeGaulles
Paul Jones beat Frank Marconi

7/25/66 Vancouver, BC @ Exhibition Gardens
Texas Death match
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat John Tolos after 6 falls
Paul Jones beat Dutch Savage dq
Don Leo Jonathan & Paddy Barrett beat Mighty Ursus & Paul DeGalles
Roy McClarty beat Frank Marconi
Eric Froelich beat Roy McClarty
att: 3,000+

8/1/66 Vancouver
Dutch Savage & John Tolos beat Don Leo Jonathan & Paddy Barrett
Roy McClarty beat Great Fujiwara
Paul Jones beat Paul DeGalles
Eric Froelich beat Mighty Ursus
Frank Marconi drew Red McNulty

8/8/66 Vancouver, BC @ Exhibition Gardens
Don Leo Jonathan & Haystack Calhoun beat Dutch Savage & John Tolos when Jonathan pinned Tolos in the deciding fall
Paul Jones beat Great Fujiwara on a 3rd fall dq
Paul DeGalles drew Eric Froelich
Mighty Ursus beat Frank Marconi

8/13/66 Nanaimo, British Columbia
John Tolos & Dutch Savage beat Don Leo Jonathan & Paul Jones
Eric Froelich beat Frank Marconi
Roy McClarty beat Paul DeGaulles

8/15/66 Vancouver, BC @ Exhibition Gardens
Haystack Calhoun beat John Tolos on a 3rd fall dq
Dutch Savage beat Don Leo Jonathan 2/3
Domenic Denucci beat Paul DeGalles via pin
Paul Jones & Eric Froelich beat Mighty Ursus & Dick Chaney
Woody Farmer beat Frank Marconi
att: 2,000

8/16/66 Victoria, BC
Haystack Calhoun & Don Leo Jonathan, & Paul Jones beat John Tolos & Dutch Savage & Paul DeGaulles
Roy McClarty beat Dick Chaney
Paul Jones drew Dutch Savage
Eric Froelich drew Woody Farmer
Frank Marconi beat Jim Koly

8/22/66 Vancouver, BC @ Quuens Park Arena
10 Round Boxing match
Don Leo Jonathan beat Dutch Savage via decision  
Domenic Denucci beat Mighty Ursus
Paul Jones & Roy McClarty ddq Frank Marconi & Paul DeGalles
Red McNulty beat Woody Farmer
Eric Froelich beat Dick Chaney
att: 2,000
Note: No mention of the Denucci/Ursus match on the clipping I have

9/19/66 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada @ PNE Agrodome
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski drew Don Leo Jonathan when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
John Tolos & Tony Borne (c) beat Domenic Denucci & Paul Jones 2/3 33:00
Don Jardine beat Eric Froelich
Dutch Savage beat Roy McClarty
Paul DeGalles drew Duke Miller
Donna Costello & Bette Boucher beat Fabulous Moolah & Judy Grable
att: 4,100

9/26/66 Vancouver
Dutch Savage & Don Jardine beat John Tolos & Tony Borne to win the Canadian tag team title
Domenic Denucci beat Great Fujiwara
Ray Stevens beat Eric Froelich
Paul Jones beat Duke Miller

9/27/66 Victoria, British Columbia
Don Leo Jonathan drew Dutch Savage
Don Jardine beat Paul Jones
Domenic Denucci beat Alexander the Great
Duke Miller beat Paul DeGaulles

9/30/66 New Westminster, BC
Don Jardine vs. Don Leo Jonathan
John Tolos & Alexander the Great vs. Domenic Denucci & Paul Jones

10/1/66 Nanaimo, British Columbia
Don Jardine beat Eric Froelich
Paul Jones beat Dutch Savage dq
Bette Boucher & Donna Christianello beat Judy Grable & Fabulous Moolah
Domenic Denucci beat Red McNulty

10/3/66 Vancouver
Dutch Savage & Don Jardine beat John Tolos & Tony Borne to win the World tag team title
Domenic Denucci beat Kenji Shibuya dq
Paul Jones beat Paul DeGalles
Eric Froelich beat Duke Miller
Fabulous Moolah (c) beat Bette Boucher

10/4/66 Seattle
Tony Borne & John Tolos beat Eric Froelich & Rene Goulet
Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christanello
Paul Jones beat Alex The Great
Kinji Shibuya beat ?

10/10/66 Vancouver, BC @ PNE Agrodome
Special Referee: Archie Moore
Gene Kiniski & Domenic Denucci beat Canadian Tag Team Champions Dutch Savage & Don Jardine on a 3rd fall dq
AWA Champion Mad Dog Vachon drew Paul Jones
John Tolos beat Roy McClarty
Rene Goulet beat Duke Miller
Alexander the Great beat Paul DeGalles
Eric Froelich beat Red McNulty
att: 3,487

10/11/66 Victoria, BC
Domenic Denucci beat Don Jardine
Eric Froelich drew Alexander the Great
Paul Jones drew John Tolos
Duke Miller beat Red McNulty

10/17/66 Vancouver
Domenic Denucci beat Don Jardine
Dutch Savage ddq John Tolos
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Paul Jones & Roy McClarty
Alexander the Great drew Duke Miller
Eric Froelich beat Paul DeGalles

10/20/66 Tacoma
Dutch Savage no contest John Tolos
Dom DeNucci beat Don Jardine
Eric Froelich beat Alexander the Great
Paul Jones beat Jerry Miller

10/21/66 Portland
Shag Thomas beat Mr. Fuji dq
Paul Jones drew Red McNulty
Bobby Nichols beat Al Lopez
Tito Montez beat Soldat Gorky dq

10/22/66 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
World Tag Team Champions Dutch Savage & Don Jardine beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Don Leo Jonathan won a 12 man Battle Royal
Rene Goulet beat Mr. Fujiwara
Don Leo Jonathan beat Paul DeGalles
Dominic DeNucci beat Alex The Great
John Tolos beat Dan Miller
Tony Borne drew Paul Jones

10/24/66 Vancouver
John Tolos beat Dutch Savage
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ray Stevens
Pat Patterson drew Rene Goulet
Don Jardine beat Eric Froelich
Domenic Denucci beat Duke Miller
Paul Jones beat Paul DeGalles

10/25/66 Seattle, WA @ Masonic Temple
John Tolos & Tony Borne vs Rene Goulet & Eric Froelich
Kinji Shibuya vs Pepi Cortez
Paul Jones vs Alex the Great
Fabulous Moolah vs Donna Costello

10/27/66 Tacoma
Dom DeNucci beat Don Jardine
Eric Froelich & Rene Goulet beat Paul DeGaulles & Ivan Koloff
John Tolos beat Roy McClarty
Dutch Savage beat Paul Jones
Don Leo Jonathan beat Jerry Miller

10/31/66 Vancouver
Don Leo Jonathan & Domenic Denucci beat Dutch Savage & Don Jardine to win the Canadian tag team title
Rene Goulet beat Tony Borne dq
Paul Jones drew Bad Boy Shields
Roy McClarty drew Eric Froelich
Duke Miller beat Paul DeGalles

11/21/66 Vancouver
Dutch Savage & Don Jardine drew Don Leo Jonathan & Domenic Denucci
John Tolos beat Paul Jones
Rene Goulet beat Bad Boy Shields
Eric Froelich beat Duke Miller
Roy McClarty drew Paul DeGalles

11/24/66 Tacoma
Don Jardine vs Paul Jones
Dutch Savage vs John Tolos
Eric Froelich vs Jerry Miller
Rene Goulet vs Frank Shields
Alexander the Great vs Dom DeNucci

11/28/66 Vancouver, BC @ Exhibition Gardens
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat John Tolos on a 3rd fall COR
1. Kiniski won 1st fall
2. Tolos won 2nd fall
3. Tolos was counted out of the ring
Dutch Savage drew Rene Goulet
Golden Terror beat Paul Jones
Don Jardine beat Eric Froelich
Domenic Denucci beat Bad Boy Shields
Sandy Barr beat Duke Miller

12/1/66 Tacoma
Don Leo Jonathan won battle royal
Clyde Steeves beat Paul Jones
Dom DeNucci drew Don Jardine
Sandy Barr beat Jerry Miller
Rene Goulet beat Paul DeGalles

12/5/66 Anacortes, WA
Tony Borne beat Paul Jones
Red Devil drew Cal Roberts
Pepper Martin beat Bobby Regan

12/6/66 Bremerton, WA
Tony Borne beat Paul Jones
Red Devil dre Cal Roberts
Pepper Martin beat Kentucky Kidd

12/7/66 Sumas, WA
Tony Borne beat Paul Jones
Red Devil drew Cal Roberts
Pepper Martin beat Al Vince
Maurice Pasha beat Rennie Marr

12/8/66 Salem
Tony Borne beat Pat Patterson dq
Paul Jones beat Mr. Fuji
Pepper Martin beat Lonnie Mayne.

12/9/66 Portland
Pat Patterson beat Tony Borne to win Northwest title
Paul Jones beat Ivan Kameroff
Tito Montez beat Mr. Fuji dq
Pepper Martin beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Bobby Nichols drew Bud Cody

12/12/66 Anacortes, WA
Cal Roberts & Shag Thomas beat Tony Borne & Red Devil
Tony Borne drew Shag Thomas
Paul Jones drew Lonnie Mayne
Red Devil drew Cal Roberts
Pepper Martin beat Tito Montez

12/13/66 Longview, WA
Tony Borne beat Paul Jones
Pepper Martin beat Roy Collins
Lonnie Mayne & The Snowman beat Cal Roberts & Shag Thomas dq
Shag Thomas beat Lonnie Mayne
Cal Roberts beat The Snowman

12/15/66 Salem
Pepper Martin & Paul Jones beat Pat Patterson & Lonnie Mayne
Shag Thomas beat Haru Sasaki
Tony Borne beat Tito Montez

12/18/66 Portland
Tony Borne beat Pat Patterson to win Northwest title
Bobby Nichols beat Bud Cody
Lonnie Mayne beat Jerry Miller
Paul Jones beat Haru Sasaki.

12/22/66 Salem
Tony Borne won battle royal
Pepper Martin beat Haru Sasaki
Lonnie Mayne beat Tito Montez
Paul Jones beat Tony Borne

12/26/66 Portland
Tony Borne drew Paul Jones
Pepper Martin beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Bobby Nichols drew Tito Montez
Shag Thomas beat Ivan Kameroff
Haru Sasaki beat Jerry Miller

12/29/66 Salem
Paul Jones beat Tony Borne to win Northwest title
Pepper Martin beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Haru Sasaki drew Tito Montez



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 29th, 2009 09:22 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
Flairfan216



Joined: Tue May 27th, 2008
Location: Ohio USA
Posts: 676
Status: 
Offline
Very cool.  I didn't realize that he went by Paul Jones before Al Fredricks.



____________________


Gulas sent Tommy Rich to do a tv job for Abby and when Jim Barnett saw him, he nixed it and said, I could do something with him.
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 30th, 2009 03:12 am
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/5/67 Salem
Tony Borne beat Paul Jones to win Northwest title
Pepper Martin & Bobby Nichols beat Lonnie Mayne & Haru Sasaki
Bobby Nichols beat Haru Sasaki.

1/6/67 Salem
Pepper Martin beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Don Leo Jonathon & Paul Jones beat Tony Borne & Haru Sasaki
Bobby Nichols beat Tito Montez
Shag Thomas beat Roy McClarty.

1/12/67 Salem
Paul Jones & Pepper Martin beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
Bobby Nichols beat Haru Sasaki
Tito Montez drew Bud Cody

1/13/67 Salem
Tony Borne drew Paul Jones
Don Leo Jonathan beat Dutch Savage dq
Bud Cody drew Tito Montez
Pepper Martin beat Haru Sasaki
Lonnie Mayne beat Bobby Nichols.

1/19/67 Portland
Paul Jones beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Tony Borne drew Woody Farmer.

1/20/67 Salem
Tony Borne drew Paul Jones
Shag Thomas beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Woody Farmer beat Tito Montez
Pepper Martin beat Roy McClarty
Jim Starr drew Bobby Nichols.

1/26/67 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Shag Thomas dq
Paul Jones drew Woody Farmer
Tony Borne drew Pepper Martin

1/27/67 Portland
Paul Jones & Pepper Martin beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne to win Northwest tag title
Woody Farmer beat Jack Fisher
Tito Montez beat Lonnie Mayne dq.

2/2/67 Salem
Shag Thomas beat Lonnie Mayne
Paul Jones beat Tony Borne dq
Pepper Martin beat Woody Farmer

2/3/67 Portland
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne & Dutch Savage beat Woody Farmer & Paul Jones & Pepper Martin
Tony Borne beat Tito Montez
Woody Farmer beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Bobby Nichols beat Ivan Kameroff
Pepper Martin drew Dutch Savage

2/9/67 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Shag Thomas
Paul Jones beat Ripper Collins dq
Pepper Martin beat Woody Farmer
Tony Borne drew Bobby Nichols

2/10/67 Portland
Tony Borne beat Ripper Collins
Bobby Nichols drew Soldat Gorky
Paul Jones beat Tito Montez
Pepper Martin beat Woody Farmer
Lonnie Mayne beat Bud Cody.

2/16/67 Salem
Pepper Martin beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Paul Jones drew Bobby Nichols
Tony Borne drew Bud Cody
Little Beaver & Irish Jackie beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus

2/17/67 Portland
Tony Borne beat Bobby Nichols
Woody Farmer beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Paul Jones beat Bud Cody
Pepper Martin beat Tito Montez
Little Beaver & Irish Jackie beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus

2/23/67 Salem
Shag Thomas beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Paul Jones beat Jim Starr dq
Bruce Kirk drew Pepper Martin.

2/24/67 Portland
Paul Jones & Pepper Martin beat Lonnie Mayne & Jim Starr
Bud Cody drew Woody Farmer
Tony Borne beat Tito Montez
Bruce Kirk drew Bobby Nichols

3/2/67 Salem
Shag Thomas beat Lonnie Mayne
Paul Jones & Pepper Martin beat Tony Borne & Jim Starr
Bruce Kirk drew Bobby Nichols

3/3/67 Portland, OR @ Armory
Paul Jones & Bruce Kirk split a 10 battle royal purse when they refused to fight each other
Tony Borne beat Woody Farmer
Pepper Martin drew Dutch Savage
Lonnie Mayne beat Bobby Nichols
Bruce Kirk beat Jim Starr dq
Paul Jones beat Ivan Kameroff

3/6/67 Portland, OR @ Memorial Coliseum
Referee Shag Thomas
US Champion Johnny Barend beat Tony Borne when Borne could not continue in the 3rd fall
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Paul Jones & Pepper Martin 2/3
Ripper Collins beat Lord Blears
Stan Stasiak drew Don Leo Jonathan
Lonnie Mayne beat Woody Farmer
Eric Froelich drew Bobby Nichols
Bruce Kirk beat Jim Starr dq
Att: “more than 6,000”, “biggest crowd in Portland wrestling history”

3/9/67 Salem
Paul Jones beat Tosh Togo
Tony Borne beat Jim Starr
Lonnie Mayne beat Bruce Kirk
Shag Thomas beat Woody Farmer
Pepper Martin drew Bobby Nichols

3/10/67 Portland, OR @ Armory
Lonnie Mayne beat Pepper Martin on a 3rd fall dq
Bobby Nichols drew Soldat Gorky
Jim Starr beat Woody Farmer
Tosh Togo beat Bruce Kirk
Tony Borne drew Paul Jones

3/11/67 Eugene
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Paul Jones & Pepper Martin to win Northwest tag title

3/17/67 Portland, OR @ Armory
Lonnie Mayne beat Pepper Martin utc
Paul Jones drew Johnny Kostas
Tony Borne beat Jim Starr dq
Tosh Togo beat Bobby Nichols
The Destroyer beat Shag Thomas

3/23/67 Salem
Tosh Togo beat Lonnie Mayne
Bruce Kirk beat Jim Starr
Tony Borne beat Bobby Nichols
Paul Jones drew Johnny Kostas

3/24/67 Portland, OR @ Armory
Borne’s Beard vs Starr’s Hair
Tony Borne beat Jim Starr
Lonnie Mayne drew Johnny Kostas when Paul Jones interfered and Mayne was unable to continue
Paul Jones beat Jack Bence
Tosh Togo beat Bob Burns
Bruce Kirk drew Bobby Nichols
Att: “packed house”

3/30/67 Salem
Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne beat Tosh Togo & Paul Jones
Bruce Kirk beat Bob Sweetan dq
Johnny Kostas drew Bobby Nichols

3/31/67 Portland, OR @ Armory
Lonnie Mayne dcor Paul Jones
Tosh Togo drew Tony Borne
Bruce Kirk beat Bob Sweetan dq
Bobby Nichols drew Johnny Kostas

4/6/67 Salem
Ripper Collins beat Tony Borne
Paul Jones drew Lonnie Mayne
Bruce Kirk drew Johnny Kostas
Bob Sweetan beat Bobby Nichols

4/7/67 Portland
Tony Borne won battle royal
Tosh Togo beat Bob Burns
Tony Borne drew Bruce Kirk
Paul Jones beat Bob Sweetan dq
Ripper Collins beat Bobby Nichols
Lonnie Mayne beat Johnny Kostas

4/11/67 Portland
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne dq
King Curtis drew Johnny Barend
Paul Jones drew Ripper Collins
Tosh Togo beat Johnny Kostas
Bobby Nichols drew Bruce Kirk
Pepper Gomez beat Bob Sweetan

4/13/67 Salem
Tony Borne beat Ripper Collins
Paul Jones beat Tosh Togo
Johnny Kostas beat Bob Sweetan dq
Lonnie Mayne beat Bobby Nichols

4/14/67 Portland
Tony Borne beat Tosh Togo
Bobby Nichols beat Bob Burns
Johnny Kostas drew Bob Sweetan
Paul Jones beat Ripper Collins dq
Lonnie Mayne beat Bruce Kirk

4/20/67 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Paul Jones
Johnny Kostas beat Tony Borne
Bob Sweetan beat Johnny Kostas

4/21/67 Portland
Paul Jones beat Lonnie Mayne
Jack Kaiser drew Bob Burns
Johnny Kostas beat Ivan Kameroff
Bob Sweetan beat Bobby Nichols
Tony Borne drew Bruce Kirk

4/27/67 Salem
Lonnie Mayne beat Paul Jones
Johnny Kostas beat Bob Sweetan dq
Tony Borne drew Bruce Kirk

4/28/67 Portland
Paul Jones beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Bob Sweetan beat Bob Burns
Bruce Kirk beat Dick Chaney
Johnny Kostas beat Tony Borne dq

5/4/67 Salem
Paul Jones beat Lonnie Mayne
Johnny Kostas beat Tony Borne dq
Bob Sweetan beat Bob Burns

5/5/67 Portland
Lonnie Mayne beat Paul Jones dq
Bruce Kirk beat Ivan Kameroff
Tony Borne beat Sandy Barr
Johnny Kostas drew Bob Sweetan

5/11/67 Salem
Ripper Collins & Paul Jones beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
Johnny Kostas drew Bruce Kirk
Bob Sweetan beat Bob Burns

5/12/67 Portland
Ripper Collins beat Tony Borne to win Northwest title
Johnny Kostas drew Bruce Kirk
Sandy Barr beat Dick Chaney
Lonnie Mayne beat Bob Burns
Paul Jones drew Bob Sweetan

5/18/67 Salem
Tony Borne beat Bob Sweetan
Luther Lindsay beat Dick Chaney
Johnny Kostas beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Bruce Kirk drew Paul Jones

5/19/67 Portland
Texas Death match
Lonnie Mayne beat Paul Jones
Bruce Kirk drew Shag Thomas
Johnny Kostas beat Bob Burns
Sandy Barr drew Tony Borne
Luther Lindsay beat Bob Sweetan

5/25/67 Salem
Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne beat Luther Lindsay & Bob Sweetan
Johnny Kostas beat Paul Jones
Bruce Kirk beat Bob Burns

5/29/67 Portland
Tony Borne beat Ripper Collins to win Northwest title
Lonnie Mayne beat Pepper Martin dq
Pepper Gomez & Paul Jones beat Jim Starr & Bob Sweetan
Jim Osborne beat Bob Burns
Stan Stasiak beat Bruce Kirk
Johnny Kostas drew Sandy Barr



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 30th, 2009 03:22 am
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
6/13/67 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
United States Champion Fritz Von Erich beat Brute Bernard on a 3rd fall COR
Mike Paidousis & The Executioner beat Yamamoto & Jack Brisco
Toni Rose beat Princess Little Cloud
Paul Jones beat Luis Hernandez
Att: “standing room only crowd”
Note: The Dallas Morning News, on June 11, 1967, reported that Von Erich had “just returned from a successful mat tour of Japan.”

6/20/67 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Battle to the Finish, No Time Limit
Brute Bernard beat Joe Blanchard
Mike Paidousis beat Waldo Von Erich via pin after Brute Bernard interfered
Joe Scarpa (Dallas debut) beat Bulldog Danny Plechas with a sleeper hold
Luis Hernandez drew Benny Matta
Paul Jones beat Bobby Pico via pin

6/21/67 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Brute Bernard & Mike Paidousis beat Buddy Moreno & Luis Hernandez
Buddy Austin beat Jack Brisco 2/3
Joe Scarpa & Princess Little Cloud beat Bobby Pico & Toni Rose when Scarpa pinned Pico
Paul Demarco beat Jack Pesek
Paul Jones beat Yamamoto

6/23/67 Houston
Fritz Von Erich & Waldo Von Erich beat Jack Brisco & Paul DeMarco
Joe Scarpa beat Danny Plechas
Paul Jones beat Jack Pesek
Mike Paidousis beat Yamamoto

6/27/67 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Brute Bernard & Mike Paidousis beat Waldo Von Erich & Joe Blanchard 2/3
Buddy Austin beat Luis Hernandez
Joe Scarpa beat Jack Garfano
Jack Brisco drew Paul DeMarco
Paul Jones beat Bulldog Danny Plechas dq



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 30th, 2009 03:33 am
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/7/67 Oklahoma City, OK @ Stockyards Coliseum
Special Referee: Haystacks Calhoun, US Tag Title Match
The Assassins vs Chati Yokouchi & Togo Shikuma
Kay Noble vs Jessica Rogers
Paul Jones vs Rip Collins
Pancho Rosario vs Chuck Conley
Gerald Brisco vs Ruben Costello
Kit Fox vs Juan Sebastian

7/14/67 Oklahoma City, OK @ Stockyards Coliseum
US Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Lou Thesz & Danny Hodge
Paul Jones beat Pancho Rosario
The Executioners beat Kit Fox & Chuck Conley
Gerald Brisco drew Juan Sebastian
Tony Manos beat Ruben Costello

7/18/67 Tulsa, OK
Danny Hodge & Lou Thesz vs ChatiYokouchi & Togo Shikuma
Handicap Match
Haystack Calhoun vs Executioners
Paul Jones vs Pancho Rosario
Jesse James vs Ruben Costello

7/21/67 Oklahoma City, OK @ Stockyards Coliseum
7 Team Over The Top Rope Battle Royal
Haystacks Calhoun & Paul Jones and Chati Yokouchi & Togo Shikuma last 2 teams left
Haystacks Calhoun & Paul Jones beat Chati Yokouchi & Togo Shikuma, DQ to win Battle Royal
The Assassins drew Danny Hodge & Scandor Akbar
The Executioners beat Jesse James & Tony Manos
Kit Fox & Juan Sebastian were 1st team eliminated

7/28/67 Oklahoma City, OK @ Stockyards Coliseum
Fence Match
Haystacks Calhoun beat Nikita Mulkovich
The Assassins beat Chati Yokouchi & Togo Shikuma
Paul Jones beat Tarzan Baxter
Jesse James beat Juan Sebastian
Gerald Brisco drew Tony Manos

8/4/67 Oklahoma City, OK @ Stockyards Coliseum
The Assassins vs Paul Jones & Jesse James
Handicap Match, manager Nikita Mulkovich barred from arena
Haystacks Calhoun vs Chati Yokouchi & Togo Shikuma
Eddie Sullivan vs Juan Sebastian
Gerald Brisco vs Ruben Costello

8/11/67 Oklahoma City, OK @ Stockyards Coliseum
Lumberjack Match
US Tag Team Champions Chati Yokouchi & Togo Shikuma beat Paul Jones & Jesse James
The Executioners beat Gorgeous George Jr & Scandor Akbar
Tony Manos beat George Harris dq
Gerald Brisco beat Roberto Pico

8/18/67 Oklahoma City, OK @ Stockyards Coliseum
The Assassins beat The Executioners
Paul Jones beat George Harris
Scandor Akbar beat Tarzan Baxter
Gerald Brisco beat Pancho Rosario
Eddie Sullivan beat Roberto Pico

8/25/67 Oklahoma City, OK @ Stockyards Coliseum
US Tag Team Champions Chati Yokouchi & Togo Shikuma vs Paul Jones & Gorgeous George Jr
Jessica Rogers vs Kay Noble
Gerald Brisco vs Pancho Rosario
Eddie Sullivan vs Juan Sebastian
Tony Manos vs Charlie Carr

8/31/67 Longview
Danny Hodge beat Tarzan Baxter
Scandor Akbar & Paul Jones beat Oki Shikina & Chati Yokouchi dq
Paul Jones beat Oki Shikina
Scandor Akbar beat Chati Yokouchi

9/1/67 Oklahoma City, OK @ Stockyards Coliseum
Paul Jones & Gorgeous George Jr beat The Assassins
Danny Hodge & Scandor Akbar beat The Executioners
Tony Manos drew Juan Sebastian
Jesse James beat Pancho Rosario

9/4/67 Tulsa
Paul Jones & Gorgeous George Jr beat Togo Shikina & Chati Yokouchi
Jessica Rogers beat Kay Noble
Scandor Akbar beat Tarzan Baxter
Tony Manos beat Gerald Brisco

9/5/67 Little Rock
Paul Jones & Gorgeous George Jr beat Togo Shikina & Chati Yokouchi
Jessica Rogers beat Kay Noble
Danny Hodge & Scandor Akbar beat Chuck Karbo & Barber

9/6/67 Springfield
Gorgeous George Jr & Paul Jones beat Executioners
Jessica Rogers & Eddie Sullivan beat Kay Noble & Charley Carr
Kay Noble beat Jessica Rogers
Gorgeous George Jr drew Johnny Heidman

9/11/67 Tulsa
Danny Hodge & Scandor Akbar beat Chati Yokouchi & Togo Shikina
Gorgeous George Jr & Paul Jones beat The Assassins
Tony Manos beat Juan Sebastian
Kit Fox beat Charley Carr

9/13/67 Little Rock
Paul Jones & Gorgeous George Jr beat The Assassins
Tony Manos beat Juan Sebastian
Gorgeous George Jr beat Assassin I
Paul Jones drew Assassin II

9/15/67 Oklahoma City, OK @ Stockyards Coliseum
The Assassins beat Paul Jones & Gorgeous George Jr 3/5
Tiny Smith & Big Boy Brown beat The Executioners
Chuck Karbo drew Tony Manos
Juan Sebastian beat Gerald Brisco

10/13/67 Oklahoma City, OK @ Stockyards Coliseum
Lou Thesz & Tiny Smith beat The Assassins
Danny Hodge & Scandor Akbar beat Chati Yokouchi & Togo Shikuma
Paul Jones beat Frank Marconi
John Heidman beat Jesse James

10/27/67 Oklahoma City, OK @ Stockyards Coliseum
Lumberjack Match
Tiny Smith & Big Boy Brown beat The Assassins
Gorgeous George Jr beat Rocky Montero
Paul Jones drew Jesse James
El Diablo beat Tony Manos
Bobby Hart beat Gene Dundee

11/24/67 Oklahoma City, OK @ Stockyards Coliseum
El Diablos beat Paul Jones & Gorgeous George Jr
Tiny Smith beat Nikita Mulkovich
Gene Dundee beat Jesse James
Tony Romano beat John Heidman
Kit Fox beat Frank Marconi

12/1/67 Oklahoma City, OK @ Stockyards Coliseum
El Diablos beat Paul Jones & Gorgeous George Jr
Chuck Karbo beat Nikita Mulkovich
Darling Dagmar & Donna Christianello beat Diamond Lil & Patty Nielson
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Jack Rico
Gene Dundee beat Tony Romano



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 30th, 2009 03:49 am
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Thanks as always to clip corner.

1/15/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson on a 3rd fall COR
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat The Infernos dq
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser
Nelson Royal drew Paul Jones 20:00

1/18/68 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
Referee Lucky Roberts
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott on a 3rd fall dq
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire when Thatcher pinned Grabmire in the 3rd fall
Nelson Royal drew Hiro Matsuda
Paul Jones beat Alex Medina via pin

1/19/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi 2/3
Paul Jones drew Hiro Matsuda
Nelson Royal beat Alex Medina

1/22/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Lumberjack Match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay 2/3
1. Andersons won 1st fall
2. Lindsay & Jacobs won 2nd fall
3. Andersons won 3rd fall
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire 2/3
Nelson Royal beat Pancho Valdez via pin
Paul Jones vs Chin Lee

1/23/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & JC Dykes on a 3rd fall COR
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Johnny Weaver drew Hiro Matsuda
Paul Jones beat The Matador

1/25/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Abe Jacobs beat Tank Morgan
Bob Nandor beat Jim Grabmire

1/26/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat George Scott 2/3
1. Scott won 1st fall
2. Kiniski won 2nd fall
3. Kiniski won 3rd fall
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat The Infernos 2/3
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning via pin

1/29/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Abe Jacobs 2/3
1. Jacobs won 1st fall
2. Kiniski won 2nd fall
3. Kiniski won 3rd fall
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson ddq George Scott & Sandy Scott in 3rd fall
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Hiro Matsuda beat Roger Kirby

1/30/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos beat Bobby Red Cloud & Choef Little Eagle 2/3
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rudy Kay vs Pancho Valdez
Hiro Matsuda vs Jim Grabmire



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 12:40 am Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Paul Jones Matches Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems