WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  4  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Pat Patterson record book  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Tue May 12th, 2009 10:53 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1962
05/30 Moncton, NB lost to Alex Medina by DQ
05/31 Halifax, NS vs. Bull Montana
06/06 Moncton, NB lost to Bull Montana
06/07 Halifax, NS vs. Bull Montana
NWA Pacific Northwest - Promoter Don Owen:
07/30 Portland, OR beat Pepper Gomez
08/01 Moses Lake, OR lost to Pat O'Connor
08/03 Portland, OR lost to Dean Ho
08/07 Portland, OR drew Billy Whitewolf
08/10 Portland, OR beat Al Pago
08/13 Seattle, WA beat Alo Pago Pago
08/14 Portland, OR lost to Luther Lindsay
08/17 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Gomez by DQ
08/20 Portland, OR drew Shag Thomas
08/24 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman
08/27 Portland, OR beat Pepper Gomez
08/31 Portland, OR lost to Ted Evans
09/04 Seattle, WA beat Pepe Gomez
09/10 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Herb Freeman & Dean Ho
09/11 Seattle, WA vs. Ted Evans
09/14 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman
09/17 Portland, OR drew Ted Evans
09/17 Portland, OR lost to Nick Kozak
09/21 Portland, OR lost to Nick Kozak
09/24 Portland, OR drew Al Pago
09/28 Portland, OR lost to Dean Ho
10/01 Portland, OR lost to Luther Lindsay
10/22 Seattle, WA vs. Bing Ki Lee
10/24 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman by DQ
11/02 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman
11/09 Portland, OR beat Jack Kiser
11/12 Portland, OR lost to Nick Kozak
11/17 Roseburg, OR lost to Nick Kozak

1963
01/02 Salem, OR lost to Rocky Columbo by DQ
01/08 Seattle, WA vs. Bing Ki Lee
01/10 Spokane, WA drew George Drake
01/16 Salem, OR lost to Jack Kiser by DQ
01/16 Salem, OR lost to Bob Boyer
02/06 Salem, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, lost to Rocky Columbo & Herb Freeman
02/07 Portland, OR drew Bob Boyer
02/12 Portland, OR lost to Rocky Columbo
02/13 Salem, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Haru Sasaki & Prince Kuhio
04/01 Portland, OR lost to Gil Ane
04/16 Seattle, WA vs. Andre Drapp
04/22 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Rocky Columbo & Billy Whitewolf
04/24 Salem, OR drew Ricky Hunter
05/02 Salem, OR lost to Herb Freeman by DQ
05/03 Portland, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf
05/09 Salem, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Rocky Columbo & Herb Freeman
05/14 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, drew Soldat Gorky & Kurt Von Poppenheim
05/14 Seattle, WA w/. Mad Dog Vachon, vs. Jack & Jim Dalton
05/16 Salem, OR lost to George Drake by DQ
05/17 Portland, OR drew Rocky Columbo
05/24 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, drew Jack & Jim Dalton
06/07 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jack & Jim Dalton
06/10 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Billy Whitewolf & Shag Thomas
06/14 Portland, OR lost to Rocky Columbo by DQ
06/17 Portland, OR drew Gil Ane
06/21 Portland, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf by DQ
06/24 Portland, OR lost to Shag Thomas by DQ
06/26 Salem, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
07/01 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Herb Freeman & Rocky Columbo
07/03 Salem, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon & Soldat Gorky, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Abe Jacobs & Shag Thomas
07/05 Portland, OR w/. Soldat Gorky & Ivan Kameroff, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Abe Jacobs & Rocky Columbo
07/08 Portland, OR lost to Danny Hodge
07/10 Salem, OR lost to Andre Drapp by DQ
07/17 Salem, OR drew Abe Jacobs
07/19 Portland, OR lost to Gil Ane by DQ
07/22 Portland, OR lost to Danny Hodge
07/24 Salem, OR lost to Danny Hodge
07/26 Portland, OR lost to Andre Drapp by DQ
08/02 Portland, OR lost to Abe Jacobs by DQ
08/05 Portland, OR beat Rocky Columbo
08/05 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
08/06 Salem, OR w/. George Drake, lost to Danny Hodge & Billy Whitewolf
08/09 Portland, OR w/. Soldat Gorky, lost to Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas
08/12 Portland, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf
08/13 Salem, OR lost to Rocky Columbo
08/16 Portland, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf
08/20 Salem, OR beat Andre Drapp
08/23 Portland, OR lost to Abe Jacobs
08/26 Portland, OR lost to Danny Hodge
08/30 Portland, OR lost to Luther Lindsay
08/30 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
09/02 Portland, OR w/. The Destroyer, lost to Danny Hodge & Luther Lindsay
09/05 Portland, OR lost to Don Duffy
09/09 Portland, OR lost to Gil Ane
(Wrestling as Pat Andrews)
09/18 Los Angeles, CA lost to Don Leo Jonathan
(Wrestling as Pat Patterson)
12/16 Phoenix, AZ no contest vs. Al Velasco

1964
05/20 Salem, OR beat Bobby Schoen
05/25 Portland, OR drew Nick Kozak
05/27 Salem, OR beat Val Valesco
05/29 Portland, OR beat Pat Barrett
06/01 Portland, OR lost to Bobby Schoen by DQ
06/03 Salem, OR drew Buddy Moreno
06/05 Portland, OR beat Val Valesco
06/08 Portland, OR lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
06/10 Salem, OR lost to Pepper Martin
06/11 Medford, OR lost to Nick Bockwinkel
06/15 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Buddy Moreno
06/17 Salem, OR w/. Tony Borne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Buddy Moreno
*Won the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
06/19 Portland, OR drew Pepper Martin
06/22 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, drew Leo Nomellini & Billy Whitewolf
06/19 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, beat Leo Nomellini & Billy Whitewolf
07/01 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, lost to Billy Whitewolf & Pepper Martin
07/03 Portland, OR beat Val Valesco
07/08 Tacoma, WA beat Buddy Marino
07/10 Portland, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf
07/13 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, lost to Billy Whitewolf & Pepper Martin
07/15 Tacoma, WA no contest vs. Pepper Martin
07/17 Portland, OR drew Buddy Moreno
07/20 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, lost to Billy Whitewolf & Pepper Martin by DQ
07/22 Tacoma, WA lost to Pepper Martin by DQ
07/22 Tacoma, WA lost in a 12-man Battle royal
07/24 Portland, OR drew Buddy Moreno
07/27 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, drew Lorenzo Parente & Buddy Moreno
07/30 Tacoma, WA beat Bobby Schoen
08/03 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, beat Don Manoukian & Pampero Firpo
08/05 Tacoma, WA beat Lorenzo Parente
08/06 Salem, OR w/. Tony Borne, lost to Billy Whitewolf & Pepper Martin
08/07 Portland, OR beat Lorenzo Parente
08/10 Portland, OR w/. Don Manoukian, beat Tony Borne & Soldat Gorky
08/12 Tacoma, WA beat Pepper Martin
08/17 Portland, OR w/. Don Manoukian, lost to Tony Borne & Haru Sasaki
08/19 Tacoma, WA lost to Pepper Martin
08/20 Salem, OR lost to Tony Borne
08/21 Portland, OR w/. Pampero Firpo, lost to Tony Borne & Haru Sasaki
08/24 Portland, OR w/. Don Manoukian, beat Haru Sasaki & Tony Borne by DQ
08/27 Salem, OR beat Tony Borne
08/28 Portland, OR beat Tony Borne
08/29 Tacoma, WA beat Jan Paul
08/31 Portland, OR w/. Don Manoukian, lost to Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin by DQ
09/04 Portland, OR w/. Don Manoukian, lost to Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin
09/14 Portland, OR beat Pepper Martin
09/09 Tacoma, WA beat Larry Williams
09/16 Tacoma, WA lost to Dean Higuchi
09/18 Portland, OR w/. Hangman, beat Pepper Martin & Luther Lindsay
*Won the Pacific Northwest tag team titles (2)
09/21 Portland, OR w/. El Shereef, lost to Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin by DQ
09/24 Salem, OR beat Ricky Hunter
09/25 Portland, OR beat Pepper Martin by DQ
09/28 Portland, OR w/. Hangman & El Shereef, beat Dean Higuchi, Leo Nomellini, & Pepper Martin
09/29 Seattle, WA beat Al Valesco
10/02 Portland, OR beat Pepper Martin
*Won the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title
10/05 Portland, OR w/. Hangman & El Shereef, lost to Dean Higuchi, Pepper Martin, & Luther Lindsay
10/08 Salem, OR lost to Pepper Martin by DQ
10/09 Portland, OR drew Pepper Martin
10/09 Portland, OR drew Ricky Hunter
10/12 Portland, OR drew Pat Patterson
10/22 Salem, OR w/. Hangman, lost to The Destroyer & Pepper Martin
10/23 Portland, OR beat Bobby Schoen
10/26 Portland, OR w/. Hangman, lost to Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin
*Lost the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
10/29 Salem, OR drew Pepper Martin
10/30 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Martin
11/06 Salem, OR w/. Hangman, beat Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin
11/07 Portland, OR drew Pepper Martin
11/10 Portland, OR w/. Maurice Paree, lost to Pepper Martin & Kazimoto
11/10 Seattle, WA beat Freddy Barron
11/13 Salem, OR w/. Hangman, beat Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin by DQ
11/17 Portland, OR w/. El Shereef & Maurice Paree, lost to Pepper Martin, Buddy Moreno & Kazimoto by DQ
11/20 Salem, OR w/. Hangman, lost to Pepper Martin & Luther Lindsay
11/21 Portland, OR beat Ricky Hunter
11/24 Portland, OR lost to Tony Borne Hair match
11/28 Portland, OR Won a Battle royal
12/01 Portland, OR beat Kazimoto
12/02 Tacoma, WA beat Buddy Marino
12/02 Tacoma, WA lost in a 9-man Battle royal
12/03 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Martin by DQ
12/04 Portland, OR drew Luther Lindsay
12/08 Portland, OR beat Fred Barron
12/08 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
12/10 Salem, OR w/. Hangman & El Shereef, lost to Luther Lindsay, Shag Thomas & Pepper Martin
12/11 Portland, OR lost to Luther Lindsay
12/25 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Martin

1965
01/03 Eugene, OR beat Pepper Martin
*Won the Pacific Northwest title (2)
01/08 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Martin
*Lost the Pacific Northwest title
01/11 Portland, OR drew Mad Russian
01/12 Seattle, WA beat Kazimoto
01/13 Tacoma, WA w/. El Shereef, beat Dean Higuchi & Kazimoto
01/14 Salem, OR lost to Pepper Martin
01/15 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Martin Loser Leaves Town
01/20 San Jose, CA beat Pat Barrett
01/23 San Francisco, CA beat Red Bastein
02/03 San Jose, CA beat Maurice deParee (Larry Moquin)
02/11 Sacramento, CA w/. Don Manoukian, beat Mark Lewin & Pat Barrett
02/17 San Jose, CA beat Chief White Eagle
02/20 San Francisco, CA w/. Don Manoukian, beat Billy Whitewolf & Pat Barrett
02/25 Honolulu, HI w/. Don Manoukian, lost to Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero
02/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Don Manoukian, beat Pat Barrett & Larry Williams
03/04 Oakland, CA beat Pat Barrett
03/11 Sacramento, CA beat Billy Whitewolf
03/17 San Jose, CA lost to Dale Lewis
03/20 San Francisco, CA w/. Don Manoukian, lost to Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero
04/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
04/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Pepper Gomez & Bearcat Wright
04/22 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Enrique Romero & Ramon Torres
04/28 San Jose, CA w/. Buddy Austin, lost to Jack Lanza & Ramon Torres
05/05 San Jose, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, lost to Pepper Gomez & Bearcat Wright
05/08 San Francisco, CA lost to Jack Lanza
05/26 San Jose, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, lost to Pepper Gomez & Bearcat Wright
05/29 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Enrique Romero
06/03 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Pepper Gomez & Bearcat Wright
06/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero
06/23 San Jose, CA w/. Buddy Austin, lost to Red Bastein & Bearcat Wright
06/30 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Ramon Torres
07/07 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, drew Pepper Gomez & Jack Lanza
07/08 Oakland, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
07/14 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Alberto & Enrique Torres
07/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Bearcat Wright & Pepper Gomez
07/22 Oakland, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
08/11 San Jose, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
08/18 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Al Costello & Luis Martinez
08/19 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Jack Lanza & Luis Martinez
08/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, beat Al Costello & Eric Froelich
09/01 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
09/02 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
09/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, no contest vs. Kenji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
09/15 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, lost to Bearcat Wright & Luther Lindsay by DQ
09/18 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat The Assassins
09/29 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, drew Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez
10/01 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Al Costello & Alex Medina
10/08 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat George Drake & Alex Medina
10/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens & Don Manoukian, lost to Luis Martinez, Bearcat Wright & Pepper Gomez
10/22 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Eric Froelich & Pedro Godoy
10/27 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Kenji Shibuya
11/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens & Don Manoukian, beat Domenic Denucci, Luis Martinez & Pepper Gomez
(11/03 Salem, OR w/. Stevens, lost to Bearcat Wright & Shag Thomas by DQ
11/04 Portland, OR w/. Stevens, beat Paul Jones & Billy Whitewolf
11/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
12/04 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
12/16 Oakland, CA w/. Stan Neilson, lost to Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
12/22 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, lost to Luther Lindsay & Neff Maivia by DQ
12/22 Honolulu, HI lost in a Battle royal
12/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Jim Hady

1966
02/16 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Rene Goulet & Bill Watts
03/23 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, drew Ripper Collins & Johnny Barend
04/27 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Ripper Collins & Johnny Barend
06/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
06/20 Portland, OR w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Martin & Rene Goulet
06/21 Tacoma, WA w/. Stevens, drew Rene Goulet & Pepper Martin
06/23 Salem, OR w/. Stevens, lost to Bearcat Wright & Shag Thomas by DQ
06/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Billy White Wolf & Red Eagle
07/06 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Bill Watts & Jim Hady
07/08 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Frank Shields & The Spoiler
07/09 Phoenix, AZ w/. Stevens, vs. Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera
07/13 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Bill Watts & Jim Hady
07/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
07/21 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Joe Scarpa
07/27 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens & Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Johnny Barend, Rip Collins, & Gorilla Monsoon
07/28 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera
08/06 Phoenix, AZ w/. Stevens vs. Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
08/08 Sacramento, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
08/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens & Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Cyclone Negro, Kenji Shibuya & Gorilla Monsoon
08/24 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
08/31 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
09/10 Phoenix, AZ w/. Stevens, vs. Buddy Morino & Joe Scarpa
09/14 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Cyclone Negro
09/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera
09/21 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens & Billy White Wolf, beat Johnny Barend, Ripper Collins, & Gorilla Monsoon
09/23 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Kenji Shibuya, Cyclone Negro, & Gorilla Monsoon
10/04 San Jose, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
10/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Stevens, beat Paul Jones & Roy McClarty
10/18 Seattle, WA beat Harry Fujiwara
10/19 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Victor Rivera & Pepper Gomez
10/22 Seattle, WA w/. Ray Stevens, vs. Don Jardine & Dutch Savage
10/24 Vancouver, BC drew Rene Goulet
10/25 Seattle, WA vs. Jerry Miller
11/12 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens & Tarzan Tyler, lost to Pepper Gomez, Bill Watts, & Haystacks Calhoun
11/17 Salem, OR lost to Paul Diamond by DQ
11/18 Portland, OR beat Paul Diamond
11/24 Salem, OR w/. Ripper Collins, lost to Tony Borne & Mr. Fuji
12/01 Salem, OR lost to Tito Montez by DQ
12/02 Portland, OR lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion)
12/08 Salem, OR lost to Tony Borne by DQ
12/09 Portland, OR beat Tony Borne
*Won the Pacific Northwest title (3)
12/15 Salem, OR w/. Lonnie Mayne, lost to Pepper Martin & Paul Jones
12/18 Portland, OR lost to Tony Borne
*Lost the Pacific Northwest title

1967
01/21 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Mongolian Stomper & Cyclone Negro
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles (2)
01/25 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens & Ripper Collins, beat Johnny Barend, Cyclone Negro & Bill Watts
01/26 Oakland, CA beat Red Bastein
03/01 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Eddie Morrow & Jim Hady
03/06 Portland, OR w/. Stevens, beat Paul Jones & Pepper Martin
03/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Missing Link
04/02 San Diego, CA lost to Mr. Moto
04/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales
*Lost NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
04/11 Portland, OR w/. Stevens, beat Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne
07/19 Honolulu, HI lost to Jim Hady by DQ
08/03 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Johnny Barend & Jim Hady by DQ
08/05 Fresno, CA beat Dave Cox
08/08 Fresno, CA w/. Stevens, beat Paul Diamond & Lou Whitson
08/11 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mr. Moto
08/31 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Eric Froelich & Dutch Schultz
09/21 Oakland, CA w/. Rip Miller, lost to Pepper Gomez & Cyclone Negro
09/27 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, drew Nick Kozak & Billy Whitewolf
10/18 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat King Curtis & Dutchj Schultz by DQ
10/22 San Diego, CA w/. Stevens, drew Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera
11/19 San Diego, CA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Pedro Morales & Pepper Gomez
11/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Stavens, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Billy Whitewolf by DQ
12/01 Los Angeles, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
12/16 Fresno, CA w/. Stevens & Fred Blassie, lost to Pepper Gomez, Pedro Morales, & Cyclone Negro
12/25 Portland, OR w/. Stevens, lost to Tony Bornw & Lonnie Mayne
12/30 San Francisco, CA lost to Cyclone Negro

1968
03/16 Melbourne, Australia drew Antonio Pugliese
04/05 Tokyo, Japan drew Michiaki Yoshimura
04/06 Tokyo, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/07 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Jess Ortega, lost to Shohei Baba & Antonio Inoki
04/08 Utsuno, Japan beat Gatetsu Matsuoko
04/09 Sendai, Japan lost to Kantaro Hoshino by DQ
04/10 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Jess Ortega & Killer Kowalski, no contest vs. Shohei Baba, Kintaro Oki, & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/12 Sapporo, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Michiaki Yoshi & Kantaro Oki
04/13 Sapporo, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, drew Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/14 Kushiro, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/15 Asahikawa, Japan beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
04/16 Tomakomai, Japan drew Michiaki Yoshimura
04/18 Akita, Japan drew Mitsu Hirai
04/19 Yamagata, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski & Jess Ortega, lost to Shohei Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/20 Fukushima, Japan beat Duke Keomuka
04/21 Choshi, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Shohei Baba & Kantaro Oki
04/22 Matsumoto, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
04/23 Yokohama, Japan beat Takachiho
04/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Machiako Yoshimura & Kantaro Oki
04/25 Shizuoka, Japan beat Kotestu Yamamoto
04/26 Nagoya, Japan w/. Jess Ortega, lost to Shohei Baba & Kantaro Oki
04/27 Ise, Japan beat Matsuoka
04/29 Komatsu, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
04/30 Toyama, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski & Jess Ortega, beat Antonio Inoki, Machiako Yoshimura, & Kantaro Hoshino
05/01 Himeji, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
05/03 Kitakyushu, Japan beat Antonio Inoki by DQ
05/04 Beppu, Japan lost to Machiako Yoshimura
05/05 Miyazaki, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Shohei Baba & Antonio Inoki
05/06 Kagoshima, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
05/07 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Jess Ortega, lost to Machiako Yoshimura & Kantaro Oki
05/08 Fukuoka, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
05/09 Sasebo, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Shohei Baba & Kantaro Oki
05/10 Nagasaki, Japan lost to Kantaro Oki
05/11 Yamaguchi, Japan drew with Kutetsu Yamamoto
05/12 Fukuyama, Japan lost to Shohei Baba
05/13 Hiroshima, Japan lost to Machiako Yoshimura
05/15 Yonago, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai by DQ
05/16 Osaka, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino by DQ
05/17 Osaka, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Oki
06/07 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jim Osborne, lost to Los Medicos
06/12 Honolulu, HI lost to Pedro Morales
07/04 Amarillo, TX beat Ricky Romero
07/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, lost to The Infernos
07/18 Amarillo, TX beat Thunderbolt Patterson
07/25 Amarillo, TX beat Jerry Kozak
08/01 Amarillo, TX beat Chief Little Eagle
08/01 Amarillo, TX Won a Battle royal
08/08 Amarillo, TX beat Chief Little Eagle
08/15 Amarillo, TX beat The Hangman
08/23 Amarillo, TX beat Chief Little Eagle
08/29 Amarillo, TX beat Terry Funk
09/05 Amarillo, TX w/. Karl Von Brauner, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ricky Romero
09/12 Amarillo, TX beat Dory Funk Sr.
09/12 Amarillo, TX lost to Nick Bockwinkel
09/26 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr.
10/03 Amarillo, TX beat Nick Bockwinkel
10/10 Amarillo, TX beat Ricky Romero
10/17 Amarillo, TX vs. Ricky Romero
10/24 Amarillo, TX beat Ricky Romero
10/24 Amarillo, TX beat Pat O'Connor
*Won tournament for vacant North American title
10/31 Amarillo, TX beat Ricky Romero
11/06 Lubbock, TX beat Dory Funk Jr.
11/07 Amarillo, TX beat Pat O'Connor
11/13 Lubbock, TX lost to Ricky Romero by DQ
11/14 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
11/21 Amarillo, TX w/. Guillotine Gordon, drew Terry Funk & Chief Little Eagle
11/28 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr.
12/05 Amarillo, TX beat Dory Funk Sr.
12/12 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr.

1969
01/01 Fresno, CA w/. Bill Miller, beat Pepper Martin & Tony Galaraza
01/04 Fresno, CA w/. Miller & Mr. Saito, lost to Pepper Gomez, Cyclone Negro, & Medic #1
01/08 San Jose, CA w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Buddy Moreno & Cyclone Negro
01/16 Amarillo, TX lost to Buddy Colt
01/23 Abilene, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr. Texas Death match
01/25 San Francisco, CA w/. Saito & Shibuya, beat Gomez, Negro, & Calhoun
02/15 San Francisco, CA beat Pat Barrett
02/20 Stockton, CA beat Pat Barrett
02/20 Stockton, CA beat Art Dominguez
02/24 Fresno, CA beat Jerry Monti
02/28 Fresno, CA lost to Ray Stevens
03/01 Fresno, CA lost to Ray Stevens
03/05 San Jose, CA vs. Don Chuy
03/09 Eureka, CA w/. Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya, lost to Klondike Bill, Peter Maivia & Ray Stevens
03/12 Sacramento, CA beat Pat Barrett
03/12 Sacramento, CA lost in a Battle royal
03/15 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens
05/10 San Francisco, CA drew Skull Murphy
05/17 Portland, OR w/. Roger Kirby, beat Luigi Macera & Buddy Moreno
05/22 Salem, OR beat Bobby Nichols
05/24 Portland, OR w/. Roger Kirby, beat Steve Bolus & Buddy Moreno
05/29 Salem, OR lost to Dean Ho by DQ
05/31 Portland, OR drew Dean Ho
06/18 Honolulu, HI lost to Ray Stevens
06/21 San Francisco, CA beat Don Chuy
06/25 Portland, OR w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne
06/28 Fresno, CA beat Don Chuy
07/08 San Jose, CA beat Pat Barrett
07/09 Honolulu, HI w/. Ripper Collins & Killer Austin, beat Ray Stevens, Ed Francis, & Peter Maivia
07/12 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens by DQ
07/15 San Jose, CA beat Bobby Shane
07/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya, vs. Pepper Gomez, Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
07/28 Richmond, VA w/. Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya, beat Klondike Bill, Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
08/06 San Jose, CA beat Pat Barrett
08/08 Oakland, CA beat Jerry Monti
08/09 San Francisco, CA beat Pedro Morales
*Won the NWA United States Heavyweight title
08/16 Fresno, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
08/18 Fresno, CA beat Pat Barrett
08/25 Richmond, CA w/. Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya, lost to Klondike Bill, Pepper Gomez & Peter Maivia
08/27 San Jose, CA w/. Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya, lost to Klondike Bill, Pepper Gomez & Peter Maivia
09/05 Los Angeles, CA drew Bull Ramos
09/13 San Francisco, CA lost to Bobo Brazil
10/11 San Francisco, CA beat Bobo Brazil



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue May 12th, 2009 10:54 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1970
01/21 Honolulu, HI w/. Masked Gladiator, drew Peter Maivia & Ray Stevens
02/07 Fresno, CA beat Jose Lothario
02/14 San Francisco, CA beat Peter Maivia
02/18 Honolulu, HI drew Pedro Morales
03/14 San Francisco, CA beat Peter Maivia by DQ
04/25 Oakland, CA beat Ray Stevens
05/02 Fresno, CA lost to Cyclone Negro by DQ
05/23 San Francisco, CA beat Cyclone Negro
05/29 Eriak, CA lost to Peter Maivia
07/11 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens Death match
*Lost the NWA United States Heavyweight title
09/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Pampero Firpo, lost to Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
10/24 Fresno, CA beat Ray Stevens -Match stopped due to excessive blood

1971
01/07 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
*Won the NWA World tag team titles
01/14 Sacramento, CA TV Taping, No Information Available
01/16 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham & Kenji Shibuya, vs. Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Cyclone Negro
01/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham & Mighty Brutus, lost to Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson & Tony Parisi
01/23 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
01/28 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
02/02 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Kenji Shibuya, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
02/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
02/04 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
02/11 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
02/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
*Won the NWA World tag team titles (2)
02/15 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham & Kenji Shibuya, vs. Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Rocky Johnson
02/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
02/18 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
02/19 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Mighty Brutus, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
02/23 Reno, NV w/. Billy Graham, beat Peter Maivia & Tony Parisi
02/25 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
03/04 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/09 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia by DQ
03/11 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/15 Reno, NV w/. Billy Graham & Mighty Brutus, beat Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
03/16 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
03/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia No DQ match
03/18 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/22 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Mighty Brutus, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
03/25 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/31 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Peter Maivia & Tony Parisi
04/01 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
04/05 Reno, NV w/. Billy Graham & Mighty Brutus, vs. Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
04/08 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
04/10 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham,. vs. Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson
04/12 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Mighty Brutus, beat Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
04/14 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
04/15 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
04/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Tony Parisi
04/20 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Rocky Johnson
04/22 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
04/26 Reno, NV w/. Billy Graham, lost to Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
04/27 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, lost to Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia & Tony Parisi
04/29 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
05/04 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, beat Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Rocky Johnson
05/06 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
05/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Tony Parisi
05/11 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
05/13 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
05/19 Honolulu, HI w/. Ripper Collins, lost to Sam Steamboat & Steven Little Bear
05/20 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
05/27 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/01 Stockton, CA w/ Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Rocky Johnson Most Falls in One Hour
06/03 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/04 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham, drew Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
06/05 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
06/08 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
06/10 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/11 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
06/17 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/18 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham, vs. Rocky Johnson & Ray Stevens
06/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, no contest vs. Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
06/21 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Ray Stevens
06/24 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/25 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, vs. Rocky Johnson, Ray Stevens, & Pat Barrett
06/27 Antioch, CA w/. Billy Graham, vs. Ray Stevens & Ron Pritchard
07/01 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/02 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, beat Rocky Johnson, Ray Stevens, & Pat Barrett Two referees
07/06 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, lost to Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, & Pepper Martin
07/08 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/09 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, vs. Rocky Johnson, Ray Stevens, & Pepper Martin
07/10 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, lost to Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia & Pepper Martin
07/15 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/16 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, vs. Ray Stevens, Rocky Johnson, & Pepper Gomez
07/22 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/23 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, lost to Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson, & Pepper Gomez Cage match
07/29 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/30 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, lost to Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson, & Pepper Gomez Elimination match
07/31 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
08/03 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham, lost to Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
08/05 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
08/06 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, beat Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
08/10 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson, Pepper Gomez & Peter Maivia
08/12 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
08/14 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
08/17 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
08/19 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
08/23 Reno, NV w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
08/24 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, vs. Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, & Pepper Gomez
08/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
08/26 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
08/30 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, vs. Rocky Johnson, Pepper Gomez, & Man Mountain Mike
08/31 Lad Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham, beat Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
09/02 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
09/08 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
09/09 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
09/11 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson, Pepper Gomez & Man Mountain Mike
09/16 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
09/17 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham, vs. Pepper Gomez & Pepper Martin
09/18 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
09/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, drew Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
09/23 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
09/30 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/07 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/12 Richmond, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ripper Collins, vs. Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, & Pepper Gomez
10/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ripper Collins, beat Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, & Pepper Gomez
10/14 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/15 Modesto, CA beat Ricky Hunter
10/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
10/19 Stockton, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Ricky Hunter
10/20 San Jose, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez by CO
10/21 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/22 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ripper Collins, lost to Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez & Pepper Martin
10/27 Sacramento, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
10/28 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/29 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham, vs. Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
11/03 San Jose, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
11/04 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
11/05 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ripper Collins, vs. Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez, & Pepper Martin
11/06 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ripper Collins, beat Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez, & Pepper Martin
11/11 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
11/12 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ripper Collins, lost to Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez, & Pepper Martin Hurricane match
11/14 San Jose, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
11/18 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
11/19 Modesto, CA w/. Billy Graham & Paul DeMarco, vs. Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez, & Pepper Martin
11/24 San Jose, CA w/. Billy Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez by DQ
11/28 Watsonville, CA w/. Billy Graham, vs. Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
11/30 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
*Match stopped due to excessive blood
12/02 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
12/04 San Francisco, CA lost to Rocky Johnson
12/07 San Jose, CA lost to Pepper Gomez by DQ
12/09 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
12/17 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
12/24 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
12/27 Las Vegas, NV w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
12/27 Las Vegas, NV 15-man Battle royal

1972
01/22 San Francisco, CA w/. Haru Sasaki, Paul DeMarco, & Ripper Collins, lost to Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, Ray Stevens, & Pepper Gomez
01/22 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
01/26 Sacramento, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
01/28 Santa Rosa, CA beat Paul Diamond
02/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Haru Sasaki & Ripper Collins, beat Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez & Earl Maynard
02/12 San Francisco, CA beat Rocky Johnson
*Won the NWA United States Heavyweight title (2)
02/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
03/04 San Francisco, CA beat Rocky Johnson
03/08 Sacramento, CA w/. Paul DeMarco, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
*Lost the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
03/22 San Francisco, CA lost to Peter Maivia
03/25 San Francisco, CA beat Ray Stevens by DQ
03/24 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Paul DeMarco, beat Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
04/05 Sacramento, CA beat Peter Maivia
04/07 Santa Rosa, CA lost to Rocky Johnson
04/15 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens
04/19 Sacramento, CA beat Rocky Johnson
05/07 Fresno, CA w/. Paul DeMarco & Lars Anderson, beat Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson, & Pepper Gomez
05/10 Sacramento, CA beat Rocky Johnson
05/12 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Ripper Collins, lost to Ray Stevens & Pepper Gomez
05/13 San Francisco, CA beat Ray Stevens
06/03 San Francisco, CA drew Lars Anderson
06/14 Sacramento, CA lost to Rocky Johnson
06/17 San Francisco, CA beat Lars Anderson
06/28 Sacramento, CA lost to Rocky Johnson
07/08 San Francisco, CA beat Ernie Ladd
07/12 Sacramento, CA beat Rocky Johnson
07/23 Watsonville, CA beat Rip Collins
07/29 San Francisco, CA beat Ernie Ladd by count out
08/09 Sacramento, CA beat Paul DeMarco
08/19 San Francisco, CA beat Lars Anderson
08/23 San Francisco, CA beat Paul DeMarco
09/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez, lost to Paul DeMarco, Lars Anderson & Great Mephisto
09/13 San Jose, CA beat Lars Anderson
09/20 Sacramento, CA beat Lars Anderson
09/23 San Francisco, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
09/27 San Jose, CA lost to Lars Anderson by DQ
10/04 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Martin, beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
10/11 San Jose, CA beat Paul DeMarco
10/14 San Francisco, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
10/18 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Martin, lost to Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
11/01 Sacramento, CA drew Great Mephisto
11/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, drew Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
11/11 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, no contest vs. Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
11/15 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
11/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
12/02 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
12/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles (4)
12/27 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, drew Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
12/30 San Francisco, CA drew Great Mephisto

1973
01/10 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
01/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson, beat Beauregard & Jay York
01/27 San Francisco, CA lost in an 18-man Battle royal
01/28 Fresno, CA w/. Johnson, beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
02/15 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Bobby Christy & Fritz Von Goering
02/17 San Francisco, CA lost to Great Mephisto by count out
*Lost the NWA United States Heavyweight title
03/10 San Francisco, CA beat Great Mephisto by DQ
03/31 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson & Pepper Gomez, beat Lars Anderson & The Interns
04/04 Sacramento, CA w/. Red Bastein & Pepper Martin, beat Interns & Luke Graham
04/18 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Great Mephisto
04/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Great Mephisto
*Lost the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
04/28 San Francisco, CA beat Great Mephisto
*Won the NWA United States Heavyweight title (3)
05/02 Sacramento, CA beat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
05/02 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Kenji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles (5)
05/16 Sacramento, CA beat Kenji Shibuya
05/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson, beat Interns
05/30 Sacramento, CA beat Kenji Shibuya
06/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Interns
06/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Kenji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
06/23 San Francisco, CA beat Ray Stevens
06/27 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Shibuya & Saito
07/14 San Francisco, CA lost to Dutch Savage
07/28 San Francisco, CA beat Dutch Savage
08/01 ?? w/. Johnson, lost to The Interns
*Lost the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
08/08 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson & Peter Maivia, lost to Interns & Ken Ramey
08/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, lost to Interns & Ken Ramey
08/25 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson, drew Interns
09/05 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, & Maivia, beat Interns & Ramey
09/19 Sacramento, CA beat Ken Ramey
09/22 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens by DQ
10/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
10/08 Memphis, TN lost to Tojo Yamamoto
10/13 San Francisco, CA beat Dutch Savage
10/24 Sacramento, CA beat Mr. Saito
11/07 Sacramento, CA beat Mr. Saito
11/10 San Francisco, CA drew Lonnie Mayne
11/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Moondog Mayne & Mr. Saito
12/01 San Francisco, CA beat Lonnie Mayne
12/27 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Moondog Mayne & Mr. Saito
12/29 San Francisco, CA lost to Lonnie Mayne
*Lost the NWA United States title

1974
01/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Moondog Mayne & Mr. Saito
01/12 Hollywood, CA beat Billy Rogers
01/18 Los Angeles, CA drew Jim St. Claire
01/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
01/24 Modesto, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Von Brauners
01/25 Las Vegas, NV w/. Johnson, drew Mayne & Saito
01/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, beat Saito & Von Brauners
01/26 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
01/29 Stockton, CA w/. Johnson, beat Lonnie Mayne & Mr. Saito by CO
01/30 San Jose, CA w/. Johnny Eagles, beat Mr. Saito & Bob Griffin
02/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Von Brauners
02/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Von Brauners
02/23 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson & Man Mtn Mike, beat Von Brauners & Saito
03/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
*Lost the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
03/07 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Kim Sung Ho & Bengali
03/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson, beat Von Brauners
03/11 Stockton, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, beat Karl Von Brauner, Saito & Lonnie Mayne
03/12 San Jose, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, beat Mayne & Von Brauners
03/14 Sacramento, CA beat Kim Sung Ho
03/15 Richmond, CA w/. Johnson, beat Mayne & Saito
03/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauners
03/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Kim Sung Ho & Blackjack Slade
03/25 San Jose, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, lost to Von Brauners & Mayne
03/30 San Francisco, CA beat Moondog Mayne
04/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Von Brauners
04/10 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia & Man Mtn Mike, beat Von Brauners & Gerhardt Kaiser
04/20 San Francisco, CA lost to Moondog Mayne
04/24 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauners
05/07 Stockton, CA w/. Maivia & Raul Reyes, beat Von Brauners & Mayne
05/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Reyes, beat Shibuya & Blackjack Slade
05/11 Antioch, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, lost to Von Brauners & Shibuya
05/13 San Jose, CA w/. Reyes, beat Von Brauners
05/15 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Von Brauners
05/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Shibuya & The Outlaw
05/18 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Von Brauners
05/25 Sacramento, CA beat Mr. Seki by CO
06/08 San Francisco, CA lost to Moondog Mayne DEATH MATCH
06/12 Sacramento, CA w/. Man Mtn Mike, beat Von Brauners
06/15 Sacramento, CA w/. Man Mtn Mike, beat Butcher Brannigan & BJ Slade
06/22 San Francisco, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauners
*Won NWA World (San Francisco) tag team titles (7)
06/26 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson & Man Mtn Mike, drew Von Brauners & Gerhardt Kaiser
07/10 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson & Mike, beat Von Brauners & Kaiser
07/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Von Brauners
07/24 Sacramento, CA Won a Battle royal
08/10 San Fransisco, CA w/. Maivia & Mighty Igor, lost to Von Brauners & Kaiser
08/14 Sacramento, CA beat Lonnie Mayne
08/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson & Man Mtn Mike, lost to Von Brauners & Kaiser
08/28 Sacramento, CA drew Lonnie Mayne
09/11 Sacramento, CA drew Lonnie Mayne
09/21 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, beat Von Brauners & Kaiser
09/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Karl Von Brauner & Mr. Saito
10/09 Sacramento, CA lost to Lonnie Mayne
10/12 San Francisco, CA w/. Raul Mata & Mighty Igor, bat Von Brauners & Kaiser
10/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauners
11/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, drew Karl Von Brauner & Lonnie Mayne
11/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Mata, beat Karl Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser
11/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauner & Mayne
11/28 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauner & Mayne
11/30 San Francisco, CA beat Gerhardt Kaiser
11/30 San Francisco, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Lonnie Mayne & The Brute
12/11 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauner & Mayne
12/26 Sacramento, CA w/. Mata, lost to Von Brauner & The Brute
12/30 San Francisco, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Mayne & Brute

1975
01/18 Los Angeles, CA lost to Edouard Carpentier
01/18 Los Angeles, CA lost in a Battle royal
04/05 San Francisco, CA beat the Brute (aka Bugsy McGraw)
*Won the NWA United States title (4)
05/27 Augusta, GA vs. Louie Tillet
07/07 San Francisco, CA lost to Angelo Mosca
*Lost the NWA United States title
08/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat The Invaders
*Won the NWA World (San Francisco) tag team titles (8)
08/23 San Francisco, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, lost to The Invaders
*Lost the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
09/07 Sacramento, CA beat Angelo Mosca
*Won the NWA United States title (5)
10/29 Sacramento, CA w/. Pedro Morales, beat The Invaders
*Won the NWA World (San Francisco) tag team titles (9)
12/06 San Francisco, CA beat Don Muraco

1976
01/07 Sacramento, CA w/. Pedro Morales, drew Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
01/10 San Francisco, CA beat The Alaskan
01/21 Sacramento, CA beat Don Muraco
01/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Morales, beat The Alaskan & Bengali
01/24 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
01/27 San Jose, CA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Don Muraco & Invader #2
01/28 Sacramento, CA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Fuji, Saito & Invader #2
02/04 San Jose, CA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Muraco, Invader 2 & Kaiser
02/07 San Francisco, CA lost to Mr. Fuji
*Lost the NWA United States title
02/11 Sacramento, CA beat Don Muraco
02/21 San Francisco, CA lost to Mr. Fuji
02/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Morales, beat Muraco & Fuji
02/28 San Francisco, CA w/. Tony Garea, beat Alaskan & Rick Ferrera
02/28 San Francisco, CA w/. Morales, beat Al Taylor & Invader #2
03/10 Sacramento, CA w/. Raul Mata, lost to Muraco & Invader #2
03/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Morales, beat Fuji & Saito
03/19 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Morales, lost to Muraco & Saito
03/20 San Francisco w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bobby Jaggers & Rick Ferrera
03/24 Sacramento, CA w/. Morales, lost to Muraco & Invader #2
*Lost NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
03/27 San Francisco, CA w/. Morales, lost to Muraco & Invader #2
04/03 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Muraco & Invader #2
04/07 Sacramento, CA drew Mr. Fuji
04/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, beat Muraco & Invader #2 by DQ
04/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea ^ Mayne, beat Muraco, Invader #2, & Karl Von Brauner
05/09 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Muraco & Fuji
05/12 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Muraco & Invader #2
05/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Muraco & Invader #2
*Won NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles (10)
05/26 Sacramento, CA w/. Tony Garea, lost to Fuji & Saito
05/27 Redding, CA beat Invader #2
05/28 Santa Rosa, CA beat Don Muraco
06/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea, beat Saito & Fuji
06/11 Santa Rosa, CA beat Muraco
06/12 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Muraco & Invader #2
06/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea, lost to Fuji & Saito
06/25 Sacramento, CA beat Fuji
07/03 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Don Fargo & Sgt. LeBouef
07/07 San Jose, CA w/. Morales, lost to Fuji & Saito
07/09 Santa Rosa, CA lost to Muraco
07/14 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea, beat Fuji & Saito
07/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Muraco & Saito
07/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Morales & Pork Chop Cash, lost to Kanagroos & Saito
07/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Muraco & Rock Riddle
07/31 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, lost to Royal Kangaroos
08/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, lost to Royal Kangaroos
08/17 Sacramento, CA lost in a Battle royal
08/21 Fresno, CA lost in a Battle royal
08/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea & Calhoun, beat Saito & Kangaroos
08/28 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea & Calhoun, beat Saito & Kangaroos
09/04 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Riddle & Black Marvel
09/08 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea, beat Royal Kangaroos by DQ
09/10 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Al Madril, beat Muraco & Fuji
09/12 Richmond, CA w/. Garea & Calhoun, beat Kangaroos & Fuji
09/18 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, lost to Royal Kangaroos
*Lost NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
09/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea & Madril, beat Fuji & Kangaroos
10/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Madril, beat Kangaroos by DQ
10/09 Stockton, CA w/. Madril, beat Fuji & Jonathan Boyd
10/15 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Madril, beat Fuji & Saito
10/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, lost to Royal Kangaroos
10/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Madril, lost to Royal Kangaroos
10/23 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Madril, beat Royal Kangaroos

1977
World Wrestling Federation
01/17 New York, NY beat Mikel Scicluna
01/20 Queens, NY beat Mark Tendler
Promoter Roy Shire:
02/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles (11)
02/12 San Francisco, CA beat Toru Tanaka Death match
03/12 San Francisco, CA beat Alexis Smrinoff
*Won the NWA United States title (6)
03/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Dr. Ota
03/25 Los Angeles, CA beat Tank Patton
03/26 San Francisco, CA lost to Alexis Smirnoff
03/30 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Bob Roop & Alexis Smirnoff
*Lost the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
04/08 Los Angeles, CA vs. Toru Tanaka
04/16 San Francisco, CA lost to Alexis Smirnoff
*Lost the NWA United States title
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
05/17 Tampa, FL beat Skip Young
05/18 Miami, FL beat Phil Mercado
05/21 St. Petersburg, FL beat Raul Mata
05/24 Tampa, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
05/25 Miami, FL beat Jerry Brisco
05/31 Tampa, FL beat Bob Ellis
06/01 Miami, FL lost to Mike Graham by DQ
06/07 Tampa, FL lost to Mike Graham by DQ
06/08 Miami, FL drew Steve Keirn
06/15 Miami, FL beat Steve Keirn by DQ
06/22 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Mil Mascaras & Skip Young
06/25 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Mil Mascaras by DQ
06/28 Tampa, FL beat Carlos Mata
06/29 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Don Muraco & Tony Rocco
07/05 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Don Muraco & Steve Keirn
07/06 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Steve Keirn & Tony Rocco
07/12 Tampa, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Jack Brisco & Steve Keirn
07/19 Tampa, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
07/20 Miami, FL lost to Jack Brisco
07/27 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco
07/?? ?? w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Won the Florida tag team titles
08/03 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn
08/07 Orlando, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Jerry Brisco & Scott Casey by DQ
08/10 Miami, FL beat Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/13 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Buddy Roberts, drew Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/15 Orlando, FL beat Jack Brisco
08/16 Tampa, FL w/. Buddy Roberts, lost to Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco
08/17 Miami, FL w/. Buddy Roberts, lost to Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn
08/21 Orlando, FL lost to Pedro Morales
08/23 Tampa, FL lost to Pedro Morales
08/24 Miami, FL lost to Pedro Morales
08/30 Tampa, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, double DQ vs. Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco
08/31 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco
09/11 Orlando, FL beat Scott Casey
09/12 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
*Lost the Florida tag team titles ?
09/13 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
09/14 Miami, FL lost to Don Muraco
09/16 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
09/19 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
09/20 Tampa, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco
09/21 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco
09/27 Tampa, FL beat Rocky Johnson
09/28 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
10/02 Orlando, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
10/04 Tampa, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
10/05 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito, lost to Andre the Giant, Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco
10/12 Miami, FL beat John Boy Ruffin
10/18 Tampa, FL lost to Ivan Koloff
10/19 Miami, FL w/. Don Muraco, lost to Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
10/25 Tampa, FL lost to Ivan Koloff Cage match
10/26 Miami, FL lost to Ivan Koloff
World Wrestling Association:
11/09 Los Angeles, CA beat Eddie Mansfield
11/11 Los Angeles, CA lost to The Canadian (Roddy Piper)
NWA Pacific Northwest:
12/17 Portland, OR lost to Dutch Savage

1978
American Wrestling Association:
01/06 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bob Sabre & Chuck Sell
01/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Chris Pepper
01/13 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Puppy Dog Peloquin & Dave Kochen
01/14 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Wilbur Snyder & Red Bastein
01/28 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Kenny Jay
02/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Blackjack Lanza
02/03 Omaha, NE lost to Larry Hennig by DQ
02/04 Minneapolis, MN (tv) lost to Rufus R. Jones by DQ
02/11 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Al Ringo
02/14 Davenport, IA lost to Rufus R. Jones
02/15 Omaha, NE drew Bob Orton Jr.
02/17 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Rufus R. Jones
02/18 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, vs. ??
02/19 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Larry Hennig
02/23 Winnipeg, MB double DQ vs. Rufus R. Jones
02/25 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Peter Lee
02/26 Minneapolis, MN drew Billy Robinson
03/01 Stevens Point, WI lost to Rufus R. Jones by DQ
03/02 Omaha, NE lost to Rufus R. Jones by DQ
03/02 Omaha, NE Won a battle royal
03/04 Milwaukee, WI beat Jim Brunzell
03/08 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, no contest vs. Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones
03/11 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones by DQ
03/12 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones by count out
03/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Buddy Wolff, lost to Verne Gagne & Rufus R. Jones
03/17 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones
03/19 St. Paul, MN w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Pat O=Connor
03/29 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones
04/01 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, drew Rufus R. Jones & Pat O=Connor
04/02 Green Bay, WI lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
04/04 Omaha, NE w/. Stavens, beat Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones
04/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Buck Zumhofe
04/07 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to The Crusher & Rufus R. Jones
04/08 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Kenny Jay & Dick Young
04/12 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
04/15 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Juan Valdez
04/22 Milwaukee, WI beat Buck Zumhofe
04/23 Minneapolis, MN drew Evan Johnson
04/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, no contest vs. The Crusher & Rufus R. Jones
04/30 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
05/10 Davenport, IA w/. Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
05/12 Minneapolis, MN beat Steve Olsonoski
05/13 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Pat O=Connor
05/14 Beloit, WI w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Billy Robinson
05/18 Winnipeg, MB drew Evan Johnson
05/20 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Wilbur Snyder & Steve Olsonoski
05/21 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Evan Johnson
05/23 Omaha, NE beat Evan Johnson
05/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Steve Olsonoski & Evan Johnson
05/26 Denver, CO lost to Rufus R. Jones
06/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Steve Olsonoski & Evan Johnson by DQ
06/07 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, beat Steve Olsonoski & Evan Johnson
06/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Pat O=Connor & Mighty Igor
06/10 Rockford, IL w/. Stevens, beat Pat O=Connor & Rufus R. Jones
06/11 Green Bay, WI beat Evan Johnson
06/14 Duluth, MN w/. Super Destroyer Mark II vs. Verne Gagne & Rufus R. Jones
06/17 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Bobo Brazil & Rufus R. Jones by DQ
06/23 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Steve Olsonoski & Evan Johnson
06/24 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Steve Olsonoski & Mighty Igor
06/25 Toronto, ON w/. Stevens, double DQ vs. Andre the Giant & Gorilla Monsoon
06/28 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Steve Olsonoski
06/30 St. Paul, MN w/. Stevens, beat Evan Johnson & Steve Olsonoski
07/01 Peoria, IL w/. Stevens, beat Evan Johnson & Steve Olsonoski
07/04 Dixon, IL drew Evan Johnson
07/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, vs. Mighty Igor B Handi-cap match
07/07 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, beat Evan Johnson & Steve Olsonoski
07/08 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
07/09 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
07/12 Duluth, MN beat Steve Olsonoski
07/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
07/15 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Wilbur Snyder & Domenic Denucci
07/16 Toronto, ON w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Verne Gagne by count out
07/19 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
07/22 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by CO
07/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
07/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
07/29 Rockford, IL drew Billy Robinson
07/30 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/02 Duluth, MN beat Greg Gagne
08/04 Pekin, ?? beat Billy Robinson
08/05 Omaha, NE lost to Jim Brunzell
08/06 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
08/11 St. Paul, MN beat Jim Brunzell
08/12 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/13 Toronto, ON w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by count out
08/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/18 Denver, CO beat Mighty Igor by CO
08/20 Green Bay, WI beat Mighty Igor
08/24 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
08/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
08/26 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
08/30 Davenport, IA beat Ray Stevens by DQ
09/02 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
09/04 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Robinson
09/08 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Greg Gagne & Steve Olsonoski
09/09 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Frankie Hill & Kenny Jay
09/10 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, beat Mighty Igor & Billy Robinson
09/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Chris Pepper
09/16 Rockford, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Mighty Igor
09/17 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne & Greg Gagne
09/19 Peoria, IL w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Billy Robinson & Larry Hennig
09/21 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
09/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
09/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Verne & Greg Gagne
(Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens are awarded the AWA tag team titles)
09/30 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson (non-title)
10/02 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, lost to Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor by DQ
10/03 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
10/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Steve Olsonoski
10/06 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne & Greg Gagne (non-title)
10/07 Rockford, IL w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
10/08 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
10/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
10/14 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
10/22 Green Bay, WI lost to Mighty Igor
10/22 Green Bay, WI lost in a Battle royal
10/24 Omaha, NE lost to Jim Brunzell
10/24 Omaha, NE lost in a Battle royal
10/26 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jim Brunzell
10/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to Andre the Giant
10/28 Milwaukee, WI lost in a Battle royal
10/29 Denver, CO beat Rufus R. Jones
11/01 Davenport, IA lost to Andre the Giant
11/03 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
11/05 St. Paul, MN lost to Steve Olsonoski by DQ
11/06 Boise, ID w/. Stevens, bat Greg Gagne & Billy Robinson
11/11 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Paul Ellering & Steve Olsonoski
11/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
11/17 Denver, CO lost to Greg Gagne
11/18 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Carl & Mike Gray
11/19 Toronto, ON w/. Stevens, lost to Bob Backlund & Dino Bravo by DQ
11/23 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
11/24 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
11/25 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
12/02 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Greg Gagne
12/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon by count out
12/08 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
12/10 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
12/13 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
12/15 St. Paul, MN beat Red Bastei
12/16 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
12/17 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
12/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, double DQ vs. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne

1979
01/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon B Cage match
01/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Mighty Igor & The Crusher
01/17 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, lost to Greg Gagne & Steve Olsonoski (non-title)
01/19 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
01/20 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
01/27 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Kenny Jay
01/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
01/?? Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
02/02 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
02/03 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Frankie Hill & Al Ringo
02/10 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Dick the Bruiser & Pepper Gomez
02/11 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon by CO
02/17 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Dick Reynolds & Tom Stone
02/18 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, no contest vs. Mad Dog Vachon & Verne Gagne
02/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
02/24 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
02/25 St. Paul, MN w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
02/26 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon by CO
03/02 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon B Cage match (non-title)
03/03 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Kenny Jay & Buck Zumhofe
03/04 Toronto, ON w/. Stevens, beat Johnny Weaver & Tony Atlas
03/07 Davenport, IA lost to Jim Brunzell
03/09 Rockford, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
03/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
03/11 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Kenny Jay & Tom Stone
03/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
03/17 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon B Cage match (non-title)
03/21 Stevens Point, WI lost to Billy Robinson
03/22 Lincoln, WI vs. Billy Robinson
03/24 Willmar, WI lost to The Crusher
03/25 Beloit, WI lost to Greg Gagne
03/27 Davenport, IA lost to Steve Olsonoski
03/31 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon by count out
04/01 Green Bay, WI lost to Jim Brunzell
04/07 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Steve Olsonoski
04/08 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Frank Hill & George Gadaski
04/11 Omaha, NE lost to Doug Gilbert by DQ
04/14 Denver, CO beat Paul Ellering
04/15 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon by CO
04/18 Davenport, IA lost to Billy Robinson
04/20 LaSalle, WI lost to The Crusher
04/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
04/27 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
04/29 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
05/05 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson by DQ
05/06 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon B Cage match (non-title)
05/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
05/11 Omaha, NE lost to Greg Gagne
05/12 Milwaukee, WI lost to Greg Gagne
05/13 Green Bay, WI w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
05/18 Rockford, IL w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Greg Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
05/19 Chicago, IL w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Doug Gilbert
World Wrestling Federation:
05/29 Allentown, PA ??
05/30 Hamburg, PA beat Dave Darrow
American Wrestling Association:
06/01 Omaha, NE w/. Nick Bockinkel, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Greg Gagne
06/02 Milwaukee, WI lost to Greg Gagne
06/03 St. Paul, MN lost to Greg Gagne
06/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon (non-title match)
06/10 Green Bay, WI lost to Greg Gagne
06/15 Denver, CO beat Doug Gilbert
06/16 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Robinson
World Wrestling Federation:
06/19 Allentown, PA beat Ted DiBiase
*Won the WWF North American title
American Wrestling Association:
06/22 Rockford, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Greg Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
06/23 Milwaukee, WI lost to Billy Robinson
06/24 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Butch Malone & Dick Reynolds
06/24 Minneapolis, MN beat Doug Gilbert
06/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
*Lost the AWA World tag team titles
06/30 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Greg Gagne
World Wrestling Federation:
07/02 New York, NY vs. Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
07/05 Atlantic City, NJ beat Domenic Denucci
07/07 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Ted DiBiase by CO
07/14 Boston, MA beat Bruno Sammartino by CO
07/21 Philadelphia, PA beat Ted DiBiase
07/22 New Haven, CT lost to Ivan Putski by count out
07/25 New York, NY beat Ted DiBiase
American Wrestling Association:
07/28 Omaha, NE w/. Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
07/30 New York, NY double count out vs. Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
08/03 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
08/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
08/05 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
World Wrestling Federation:
(Patterson is awarded the first WWF Inter-Continental title, billed to have won it in a tournament in Rio de Janeiro)
08/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino by DQ B Lumberjack match
American Wrestling Association:
08/24 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
08/25 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Wilbur Snyder
World Wrestling Federation:
08/27 New York, NY no contest vs. Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
09/08 Springfield, MA beat Bob Backlund (WWF champion) by count out
09/13 Worcester, MA vs. Ted DiBiase
09/18 ?? Vs. Ivan Putski
09/24 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWF champion) Cage match
09/29 Baltimore, MD beat Bob Backlund (WWF champion) by DQ
10/17 White Plains, NY beat Ted DiBiase by count out
10/20 Philadelphia, PA vs. Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/08 Otaru, Japan lost to Seiji Sakaguchi
World Wrestling Association:
(Patterson is warded the NWA America's title - allegedly winning the title in Hawaii)
11/16 Los Angeles, CA lost to Chavo Guerrero
*Lost the NWA America's title
World Wrestling Federation:
11/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
11/30 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino by knock out
12/09 Toronto, ON beat Bob Backlund (WWF champion) by count out
12/17 New York, NY beat Domenic Denucci
12/29 Baltimore, MD lost to Bob Backlund (WWF champion) Lumberjack match
12/30 Toronto, ON lost to Bob Backlund (WWF champion)

1980
01/05 Fall River, MA beat Johnny Rodz
01/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Lou Albano
American Wrestling Association:
01/19 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
World Wrestling Federation:
01/21 New York, NY beat Lou Albano by count out
01/28 Scranton, PA vs. Lou Albano
01/29 Portland, ME beat Lou Albano
02/11 Montreal, QC beat Lou Albano
02/14 Totowa, NY vs. Great Hussein
02/18 New York, NY Guest referee for Bob Backlund - Ken Patera world title match
02/24 New Haven, CT beat Bobby Duncum
02/27 Parsippany, NY lost to Ken Patera by count out
02/28 Brooklyn, NY double DQ vs. Ken Patera
03/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Bulldog Brower
03/11 Portland, ME beat Mikel Scicluna
03/13 White Plains, NY beat Lou Albano by count out (Matinee)
03/13 Johnstown, PA lost to Ken Patera by count out
03/14 Pittsburgh, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
03/22 Albany, NY beat Ken Patera by DQ
03/23 New Haven, CT lost to Ken Patera
03/24 New York, NY w/. Andre the Giant, beat Bobby Duncum & Ken Patera
03/27 Kenilworth, NJ lost to Ken Patera by count out
03/29 Springfield, MA beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
04/12 Landover, MD vs. Mikel Scicluna (Matinee)
04/21 New York, NY lost to Ken Patera
*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title
05/02 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ken Patera by DQ
05/19 New York, NY w/. Tony Atlas & Ivan Putski, beat Afa, Sika, & Peter Maivia
05/19 New York, NY lost in a Battle royal
05/31 Landover, MD vs. Larry Zbyzsko
06/07 Baltimore, MD w/. Domenic Denucci vs. Afa & Sika
06/13 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ken Patera
06/27 Landover, MD vs. Tor Kamata
07/18 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Andre the Giant & Gorilla Monsoon, beat Afa, Sika & Lou Albano
07/19 Balitmore, MD w/. Andre the Giant & Gorilla Monsoon, beat Afa, Sika & Lou Albano
American Wrestling Association:
07/20 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tito Santana
World Wrestling Federation:
07/29 Allentown, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
08/01 Comack, NJ lost to Hulk Hogan by count out
08/06 Hamburg, PA w/. Rene Goulet, beat Jose Estrada & Mike Mahalco
08/06 Hamburg, PA w/. Rene Goulet, beat Jose Estrada & Mikel Scicluna
08/09 Flushing, NY beat Tor Kamata by DQ
08/16 Landover, MD vs. Larry Sharpe
08/23 Philadelphia, PA beat Tor Kamata
08/28 Cape Cod, MA vs. Larry Zbyzsko
08/30 Baltimore, MD Guest referee for Bob Backlund - Larry Zbyzsko world title match
09/13 Landover, MD w/. Tony Garea & Rick Martel vs. Afa, Sika, & Lou Albano
09/16 White Plains, NY lost to Hulk Hogan
09/18 Sayerville, NJ lost to Hulk Hogan by count out
09/22 New York, NY beat Johnny Rodz
09/27 Baltimore, MD vs. Larry Zbyzsko
American Wrestling Association:
10/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel, beat Greg Gagne, Dino Bravo & Super Destroyer Mark II
World Wrestling Federation:
10/20 New York, NY w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Afa & Sika by referee decision
10/25 Landover, MD vs. Sgt. Slaughter
12/29 New York, NY beat Ken Patera by DQ

1981
01/10 Philadelphia, PA beat Bulldog Brower
American Wrestling Association:
01/15 Oakland, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Jesse Ventura & Adrian Adonis
01/16 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Mad Dog Vachon, Crsuher & Buck Zumhofe
01/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Nick Bockwinkel, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Buck Zumhofe
01/18 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel, beat Mad Dog Vachon, Crusher, & Buck Zumhofe
World Wrestling Federation:
01/31 Landover, MD w/. Tony Garea & Rick Martel, beat Lou Albano, Moondogs Rex & King
02/16 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea & Rick Martel, beat Lou Albano, Moondogs Rex & King
03/15 Landover, MD beat Lou Albano by DQ
04/06 New York, NY double DQ vs. Sgt. Slaughter
04/18 Landover, MD beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ (Matinee)
04/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Sgt. Slaughter
05/04 New York, NY beat Sgt. Slaughter Alley Fight
American Wrestling Association:
05/10 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens & Bobby Heenan, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne, & Buck Zumhofe
World Wrestling Federation:
06/06 Balitmore, MD lost to Angelo Mosca by count out
06/08 New York, NY Guest referee for Bob Backlund - Angelo Mosca world title match
American Wrestling Association:
07/17 Oakland, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
07/20 New York, NY beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
07/30 Oakland, CA beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
08/01 Philadelphia, PA vs. Sgt. Slaughter Alley Fight
American Wrestling Association:
08/20 Oakland, CA lost to Nick Bockwinkel by CO
World Wrestling Federation:
08/24 New York, NY Guest referee for Andre the Giant - Killer Khan, Texas Death match
09/19 Landover, MD vs. Don Muraco
American Wrestling Association:
10/01 Oakland, CA w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Jerry Blackwell & Nick Bockwinkel
World Wrestling Federation:
10/04 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Koloff by reverse decision
10/19 New York, NY beat Angelo Mosca
11/08 Springfield, MA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
American Wrestling Association:
11/12 Oakland, CA beat Bobby Heenan
11/13 Denver, CO lost to Greg Gagne
World Wrestling Federation:
12/11 Pittsburgh, PA beat Angelo Mosca
12/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Angelo Mosca
12/14 Rochester, NY beat Angelo Mosca
12/27 Long Island, NY beat Angelo Mosca
12/28 New Haven, CT beat Angelo Mosca
12/29 White Plains, NY beat Angelo Mosca

1982
01/17 Toronto, ON beat Kurt Von Hess
01/18 New York, NY Guest referee for the Garea/Martel - Fuji/Saito tag team title match
02/15 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea & Rick Martel, lost to Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito, & Lou Albano
American Wrestling Association:
02/16 Oakland, CA lost to Baron Von Raschke by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
03/15 New York, NY beat Lou Albano by count out
American Wrestling Association:
03/18 Oakland, CA lost to Nick Bockwinkel
World Wrestling Federation:
04/01 Rochester, NY w/. Tony Garea & Rick Martel, beat Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito & Lou Albano
American Wrestling Association:
05/02 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
World Wrestling Federation:
06/12 Landover, MD vs. J.J. Dillon
American Wrestling Association:
06/18 Denver, CO beat Dennis Stamp
06/19 San Francisco, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
06/20 St. Paul, MN beat Tom Stone
08/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
08/14 Baltimore, MD beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
08/21 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bobby Heenan & Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/27 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
08/28 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Tito Santana & Rick Martel
World Wrestling Federation:
08/30 New York, NY vs. Bob Orton Jr.
American Wrestling Association:
09/16 Oakland, CA w/. Ray Stevens, drew Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
World Wrestling Federation:
09/18 Philadelphia, PA vs. Bob Orton Jr.
10/16 Philadelphia, PA vs. Mr. Fuji
11/13 Landover, MD vs. Lou Albano
American Wrestling Association:
11/27 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bobby Duncum & Ken Patera

1983
01/01 San Francisco, CA lost to Nick Bockwinkel
World Wrestling Federation:
01/08 Landover, MD lost to Billy Graham
03/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Billy Graham by DQ
05/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Black Gordman
07/02 Los Angeles, CA vs. Buddy Rose
08/29 Los Angeles, CA vs. Adrian Adonis
09/17 Los Angeles, CA ??
11/21 New York, NY beat Ivan Koloff by count out
11/24 Philadelphia, PA beat Ivan Koloff
11/26 Landover, MD vs. Ivan Koloff
International Wrestling:
12/12 Montreal, QC w/. Pierre Lefebvre, lost to Tony Parisi & Gino Brito
*Lost the International tag team titles
World Wrestling Federation:
12/29 Landover, MD Guest referee for Sgt. Slaughter - Tony Atlas match

1984
01/08 Cincinnati, OH lost to Iron Sheik (WWF champion) by DQ
01/09 Akron, OH lost to Iron Sheik (WWF champion) by DQ
01/14 Boston, MA beat Mike Sharpe
04/08 Johnstown, PA lost to Roddy Piper
05/28 Wayne, NJ w/. Rocky Johnson & S.D. Jones, beat Afa, Sika, & Kamala
06/14 Hollywood, FL beat Alexis Smirnoff
07/07 Philadelphia, PA lost to Greg Valentine
07/21 Toronto, ON lost to Sika
08/10 St. Louis, MO lost to Bob Orton Jr.
08/19 Toronto, ON lost to Ivan Putski
08/20 Buffalo, NY beat Salvatore Bellomo
08/25 New York, NY lost to Ken Patera
09/07 Long Island, NY beat Ron Shaw
09/08 Detroit, MI lost to Kamala
09/10 Baltimore, MD w/. Andre the Giant & Sika, beat Adrian Adonis, Dick Murdoch & Lou Albano
09/25 New York, NY lost to Kamala
10/17 Toronto, ON beat Nick DeCarlo
11/05 Vancouver, BC vs. Jim Neidhart

1985
01/26 Cincinnati, OH lost to Nicolai Volkoff
02/06 Lorain, OH beat Steve Lombardi
02/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Buddy Rose
02/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ken Patera & John Studd by DQ
02/27 Calgary, AB w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ken Patera & John Studd B Texas Tornado match
03/31 New York, NY Guest referee for Hulk Hogan & Mr. T - Paul Orndorff & Roddy Piper match
1986
10/21 Montreal, QC w/. Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine, beat Jacques Sr, Jacques Jr, & Raymond Rougeau

1987
08/10 Montreal, QC beat Brutus Beefcake
08/31 Montreal, QC lost to Brutus Beefcake

1995
04/02 Hartford, CT Guest referee for Bam Bam Bigelow - Lawrence Taylor match (Wrestle Mania 11)

09/30 Elizabeth, NJ Honored by the Cauliflower Alley Club

1997
06/23 Detroit, MI Guest referee for Owen Hart - Goldust - Hunter Hearst Helmsley (3-way match)

1998
05/18 Nashville, TN w/. Gerald Brisco, no contest vs. Steve Austin - Handi-cap match
08/21 Long Island, NY Guest referee for Steve Austin - Kane - Undertaker (3-way match)
11/07 Buffalo, NY Guest referee for Steve Austin - Kane - Undertaker - Mankind (4-way match)
12/29 Worcester, MA w/. Gerald Brisco, lost to Kane - Handi-cap match

1999
01/11 Houston, TX lost in a Battle royal
01/12 Beaumont, TX w/. Gerald Brisco, lost to Chyna -Handi-cap match
03/15 San Jose, CA w/. Brisco, lost to Shane McMahon - Handi-cap match
05/02 San Diego, CA w/. Brisco, beat Pete Gas & Rodney by count out
05/10 Orlando, FL w/. Brisco, beat Pete Gas & Rodney
06/08 Worcester, MA w/. Brisco, no contest vs. Mideon & Viscera
06/21 Memphis, TN w/. Brisco, no contest vs. Vince & Shane McMahon
09/06 Hartford, CT w/. Brisco & Test, beat Pete Gas, Joey Abs, & Rodney
12/14 Tallahassee, FL w/. Brisco, lost to Billy Gunn & Road Dogg

2000
05/08 Long Island, NY lost to Rikishi Phatu by DQ
06/19 Nashville, TN beat Gerald Brisco
*Won the WWF Hardcore title
06/25 Boston, MA no contest vs. Gerald Brisco
06/25 Boston, MA lost to Crash Holly
*Lost the WWF Hardcore title



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue May 12th, 2009 10:57 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
12/3/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs Mad Mongol & Rudy Lopez
Arizona Champion Bulldog Don Kent vs Frankie Cain
Prince Kimo vs Fred Baron
Pat Patterson vs Ron Reed
Louie Tillet vs Alvaro Velasco

12/10/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Corral Match
Frankie Cain beat Bulldog Don Kent
Killer Pat Patterson beat Juan Garcia 2/3
Louie Tillet beat Alvaro Velasco 2/3
Ron Reed beat Rudy Lopez
Fred Baron beat Joe Turco

12/17/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Frankie Cain & Omar Atlas beat Pat Patterson & Louie Tillet on a reverse decision dq
Mad Mongol beat Juan Garcia
Tito Montez beat Joe Turco
Alvaro Velasco beat Rudy Lopez

12/31/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent vs Tito Montez & Frankie Cain
Louie Tillet vs Ron Reed
Joe Turco vs Alvaro Velasco
Omar Atlas vs Fred Baron

1/8/64 Yuma, AZ @ Sportatorium
Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent vs Tito Montez & Frankie Cain
Honest John vs Alvaro Velasco
Plus one other match
Note: Frankie Cain is the current Arizona Champion.

1/14/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent 2/3
Arizona Champion Frankie Cain beat Honest John 2/3
Fred Baron beat Ted Christy

1/15/64 Yuma, AZ @ Sportatorium
Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent vs Tito Montez & Frankie Cain
Honest John vs Fred Baron

1/21/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent
Frankie Cain beat Joe Turco 2-0
Antonio Posa beat Honest John 2/3

1/22/64 Yuma, AZ
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent
Antonio Posa vs Ted Christy
Plus one other match

1/28/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent
Koko Toko beat Frankie Cain 2/3
Fred Baron beat Carlos Mendoza 2-0

1/29/64 Yuma, AZ
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent
Arizona Champion Frankie Cain vs Koko Toko

2/11/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Omar Atlas & Tito Montez beat Pat Patterson & Tony Bernardi
Bulldog Don Kent beat Alvaro Velasco

2/12/64 Yuma, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas & Frankie Cain vs Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent & Koko Toko



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue May 12th, 2009 10:58 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
srossi

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: New York USA
Posts: 49511
Status: 
Offline
1985
01/26 Cincinnati, OH lost to Nicolai Volkoff
02/06 Lorain, OH beat Steve Lombardi
02/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Buddy Rose
02/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ken Patera & John Studd by DQ
02/27 Calgary, AB w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ken Patera & John Studd B Texas Tornado match


I didn't realize he was still wrestling at this point.  I was surprised about the 2 shots in Montreal against Beefcake in '87 too, although that makes sense.



____________________
This thread was great before AA ruined it.
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue May 12th, 2009 11:07 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
2/19/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero vs Mitsu Arakawa & Stan Neilson 60:00
Jack Lanza vs Kalu Kalani 2/3 45:00
Pat Patterson beat Chief White Eagle

2/22/65 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Don Manoukian & Stan Neilson vs Jack Lanza & Pat Barrett
Billy White Wolf vs Kinji Shibuya
Larry Williams vs Pat Patterson
Chief White Eagle vs Mitsu Arakawa

3/2/65 Stockton
Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero beat Mitsu Arakawa & Don Manoukian
Kinji Shibuya beat Billy White Wolf
Bearcat Wright beat The Spoiler
Pat Patterson beat Larry Williams
Att: 1,657

3/6/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
US Champion Kinji Shibuya vs Billy White Wolf
Ricky Romero & Jack Lanza vs Pat Patterson & Tony Galarza

3/10/65 Pleasanton, CA @ Sports Arena
Bearcat Wright vs Don Manoukian 2/3 60:00
Jamaica Kid & Tiny Tim vs Irish Jackie & Sky Low Low 2/3 60:00
Ricky Romero vs Pat Patterson 30:00

3/24/65 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero beat Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa 2/3
1. Gomez pinned Shibuya with a cradle after a Mexican Drop
2. Shibuya beat Romero by submission with a Neck Claw
3. Romero pinned Arakawa in 6:21 of the 3rd fall after a Cannonball
Bearcat Wright beat Don Manoukian on a 3rd fall COR
1. Manoukian beat Wright with a Nevada Backbreaker
2. Wright beat Manoukian by submission with a figure four leg scissors
3. Manoukian was counted out of the ring
Pat Patterson & Buddy Austin beat Dale Lewis & Pat Barrett when Patterson pinned Lewis at 14:07 of the 3rd fall after a flying knee drop
Jack Lanza beat George Kosti via pin
Ramon Torres beat The Spoiler by submission
Att: "small crowd", Gate: $2,742

4/11/65 Pleasanton, CA @ Alameda County Fairgrounds Sports Arena
Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero beat Kinji Shibuya & Pat Patterson when Romero made Patterson submit in the 3rd fall with a Boston Crab
Ramon Torres beat Buddy Austin 2/3
Tiny Tim & Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Irish Jackie
Jack Lanza beat George Kosti via pin in 16:00 after a drop kick
Att: 1,000

4/30/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Bearcat Wright & Pepper Gomez vs Kinji Shibuya & Pat Patterson 2/3 60:00
Pat Barrett vs Buddy Austin 2/3 45:00
Paul Jones vs Tony Galarza 20:00

5/1/65 Pleasanton, CA @ Sports Arena
Bearcat Wright & Ricky Romero beat Pat Patterson & Kinji Shibuya 2/3
Ramon Torres beat George Kosti 2/3
Jack Lanza beat Buddy Austin in 18:00
Att: 1,800

5/12/65 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Fence Match
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Ricky Romero 2/3
1. Romero pinned Shibuya in 12:35 after a Cannonball
2. Shibuya beat Romero by submission with a Neck Claw
3. Shibuya rammed Romero into the 7 foot high bullwire fence surrounding the ring and knocked Ricky unconscious.
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Pepper Gomez & Bearcat Wright on a 3rd fall COR
Jack Lanza & Ramon Torres beat Buddy Austin & George Kosti when Lanza pinned Kosti after a bulldog headlock
Pat Barrett beat Fritz Von Goering via pin
Alex Medina beat Tony Galarza dq

5/13/65 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bearcat Wright & Ricky Romero 2/3
1. Stevens pinned Wright in 19:58
2. Wright pinned Patterson in 5:23
3. Stevens beat Romero in 9:44
Pepper Gomez beat Buddy Austin via pin in 19:33
Pat Barrett beat Paul Jones via pin in 10:21
George Kosti drew Alex Medina 20:00
Att: 1,011, Gate: $1,288.50

5/17/65 Reno, NV @ Centennial Coliseum
Special Referee: Archie Moore
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Bearcat Wright
Pepper Gomez & Jack Lanza beat World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Buddy Austin beat Pat Barrett
Ricky Romero beat George Kosti
Alex Medina vs Tony Galarza

5/20/65 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bearcat Wright & Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson & Fritz Von Goering
Kinji Shibuya beat Ricky Romero COR
Jack Lanza beat Tony Galarza
Pat Barrett beat George Kosti
Att: 1000

5/22/65 Pleasanton, CA @ Alameda County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Ray Stevens beat Ricky Romero 2/3
Jack Lanza & Ramon Torres beat Pat Patterson & Tony Galarza 2/3
Pat Barrett beat George Kosti
Att: 1,145

6/1/65 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson beat Bearcat Wright & Pepper Gomez 2/3
Jack Lanza beat Juan Sebastian 2/3
Ramon Torres beat Jack Bence in 9:55 with an abdominal stretch
Alex Medina drew Pat Barrett 15:00
Att: around 1000, Gross Gate: $1,758

6/14/65 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Pepper Gomez 2/3
1. Gomez pinned Shibuya with a cradle in 9:25 after a Mexican Drop
2. Shibuya beat Gomez by submission with a Neck Claw in 7:03
3. Shibuya pinned Gomez in 6:06
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bearcat Wright & Ramon Torres 0-1 utc
1. Wright pinned Stevens in 16:07 after a coco butt
2. Patterson & Stevens delivered six consecutive Bombs Away to Torres and Ramon was unable to continue
Red Bastien beat Buddy Austin via pin in 15:37 after an atomic drop
Bob Ellis beat Juan Sebastian via pin in 10:55 after a bulldog headlock
Pat Barrett beat Jack Bence dq in 12:23
George Kosti drew Alex Medina 15:00
gate: $4,464.50

6/25/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens vs Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero 60:00
Ramon Torres vs Jack Bence 45:00
Tony Perez vs George Kosti



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue May 12th, 2009 11:27 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
Benlen



Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Milpitas, California USA
Posts: 13271
Status: 
Offline
There is one  televised match not listed I will never forget.

Patterson vs The Mummy with Patterson wearing a mask for the first time.
I think it was sometime in 1969



____________________
Only thing harder than achieving excellence is maintaining it.
Dream Well. It may come true.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue May 12th, 2009 11:38 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/9/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Luis Martinez & Ramon Torres
Pat Barrett vs Stan Neilson
Mongolian Stomper vs Alex Medina

7/13/65 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Pepper Gomez on a 3rd fall dq
1. Gomez beat Shibuya in 10:55
2. Shibuya beat Gomez in 9:20
3. Gomez was dq'ed for breaking two chairs over Shibuya's head
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Red Bastien & Luis Martinez when Patterson pinned Bastien in 25:43
Eric Froelich beat George Kosti via pin in 17:39
Alex Medina drew Juan Sebastian 20:00
Att: 1,813 "Stockton's largest in several years", Gate: $2,916.50

7/15/65 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Pepper Gomez COR
World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson beat Jack Lanza & Ramon Torres dq
Jack Lanza (sub Bearcat Wright) beat The Spoiler
Fritz Von Goering (sub Mongolian Stomper) drew Alex Medina
Att: 825

7/19/65 Reno, NV @ Centennial Coliseum
US Champion Kinji Shibuya no contest Pepper Gomez in 3rd fall
1. Gomez beat Shibuya in 11:20
2. Shibuya beat Gomez witha Sleeper Hold in 10:30
3. Both men were injured too severely in the minds of ringside officials for the match to continue
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bearcat Wright & Jack Lanza 2/3
1. Lanza pinned Stevens in 26:30 after a bulldog headlock
2. Patterson pinned Wright in 15:10
3. Patterson won the 3rd fall in 1:30
The Spoiler beat Alex Medina with a Backbreaker in 19:02
Eric Froelich beat George Kosti via pin in 17:39
Att: 15,000

7/23/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens vs Luis Martinez & Ramon Torres

7/29/65 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bull Wire Match
Kinji Shibuya beat Pepper Gomez COR
Non Title match
Jack Lanza & Luis Martinez beat World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson dq
Al Costello (sub Bearcat Wright) beat Kalu Kalani
The Spoiler drew Fritz Von Goering
Att: 770

8/12/65 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson beat Jack Lanza & Pepper Gomez COR
Mitsu Arakawa beat Al Costello
Luis Martinez beat Chuck Karbo
Eric Froelich beat Juan Sebastian
Att: 319

9/3/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pepper Gomez beat Ray Stevens on a 3rd fall dq
Jack Lanza & Luis Hernandez beat Pat Patterson & The Spoiler 2/3
Chuck Karbo beat Larry Williams

9/22/65 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Jack Lanza 2/3
1. Lanza pinned Shibuya in 16:08 after a bulldog headlock
2. Shibuya beat Lanza with a Neck Claw
3. Shibuya beat Lanza with a Neck Claw
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez 2/3
1. Patterson beat Martinez
2. Martinez pinned Patterson
3. Patterson pinned Hernandez in 8:50 after a Bombs Away
Pepper Gomez beat Chuck Karbo via pin
Johnny Kace beat Alex Medina via pin
Eric Froelich beat Juan Sebastian via pin

10/15/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens drew Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez 0-0 60:00
Mitsu Arakawa beat Al Costello 2/3
Dominic DeNucci beat Johnny Kace

10/20/65 Sacremento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
No Rules, No Time Limit
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa 2/3
1. Arakawa beat Patterson by submission with a stomch claw in 13:22
2. Stevens beat Arakawa via pin in 4:50 after a Bombs Away
3. Patterson beat Arakawa via pin in 7:03 after a Bombs Away
Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez beat The Spoiler & Buddy Austin in 23:25 when Martinez beat The Spoiler
Dominic DeNucci beat Pedro Godoy via pin in 10:42 after an airplane spin
Jim Hady beat George Drake by submission with an octopus hold in 12:21
Luis Hernandez beat Johnny Kace by submission with a reverse backbreaker in 11:38
Att: 1,421, Gate: $2,580.50

10/25/65 Reno, NV @ Centennial Coliseum
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa when Patterson beat Arakawa in the 3rd fall
Don Manoukian beat Buddy Austin 2/3
Dominic Denucci beat The Spoiler in 17:00
Jim Hady beat Johnny Kace in 13:16

10/29/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens vs Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa

11/16/65 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pepper Gomez & Dominic DeNucci beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens on a 3rd fall dq
1. Patterson pinned DeNucci in 14:12
2. DeNucci pinned Patterson in 3:46
3. Patterson & Stevens were dq'ed in 10:13 for double teaming Gomez outside the ring
Luis Hernandez beat Kalu Kalani 2/3
Jim Hady beat Pedro Godoy by submission in 11:43
Fred Baron drew Johnny Kace 20:00
Gate: $1,310

11/19/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Ray Stevens vs Pepper Gomez 2/3 60:00
Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez vs Pat Patterson & Buddy Austin 2/3 60:00
Fred Baron vs Pedro Godoy 20:00

11/26/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid vs Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez
Pat Patterson vs Luis Hernandez

12/31/65 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez when Stevens pinned Gomez in the 3rd fall
Dominic DeNucci beat Buddy Austin 2/3
Luis Hernandez beat Fred Baron via pin



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed May 13th, 2009 02:17 am
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/5/66 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Dominic DeNucci 2/3
1. Shibuya pinned DeNucci in 10:00 after a body slam
2. DeNucci pinned Shibuya in 14:00 after a flying head scissors
3. Shibuya beat DeNucci with a sleeper hold
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Jim Hady & Red Bastien
Bill Watts beat Pedro Godoy
Fred Baron beat Eric Froelich

1/14/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez on a 3rd fall dq
Red Bastien beat Buddy Austin 2/3
Bill Watts beat The Spoiler

1/20/66 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Ray Stevens vs Dominic DeNucci
Pat Patterson & Stan Neilson vs Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez
Bill Watts vs Terry Garvin
Fred Baron vs Hercules Graham

1/28/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Ray Stevens beat Luis Martinez 2/3
Red Bastien & Luis Hernandez beat Buddy Austin & Pat Patterson 2/3
Bill Watts beat George Drake

1/29/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Kinji Shibuya beat Bobo Brazil on a 3rd fall dq
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Rene Goulet & Jim Hady
Buddy Austin & Terry Garvin beat Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez
Bill Watts beat The Spoiler
Gorilla Monsoon beat Red Bastien
Bob Boyer drew Fred Baron

2/6/66 Sacramento
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Red Bastien & Bill Watts

2/9/66 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez on a 3rd fall dq
Rene Goulet beat Buddy Austin
Jim Hady beat Terry Garvin
Bill Watts beat The Spoiler

2/10/66 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez on a 3rd fall dq
1. Patterson pinned Hernandez in 16:18
2. Hernandez beat Patterson in 7:13
3. Martinez was dq'ed in 4:44
Kinji Shibuya beat Rene Goulet 2/3
Jim Hady beat Buddy Austin in 15:58
Bob Boyer beat Terry Garvin in 14:41
gate: $1,271

2/17/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bill Watts & Jim Hady (sub Red Bastien) on a 3rd fall COR
1. Hady beat Stevens with an octopus hold in 8:45
2. Stevens pinned Hady in 4:08 after a Bombs Away
3. Watts was counted out of the ring at 8:50
Kinji Shibuya beat Rene Goulet 2/3
1. Shibuya beat Goulet by submission with a neck claw in 13:05
2. Goulet beat Shibuya in 8:00 with a neck scissors
3. Shibuya pinned Goulet in 3:45 after a judo chop
Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez beat Fritz Von Goering & Buddy Austin in 22:03 when Hernandez beat Austin with a reverse backbreaker
Bob Boyer beat Terry Garvin via pin in 15:42
gate: $1,879.50

2/18/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez beat World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Rene Goulet beat Terry Garvin 2/3
Jim Hady beat Fred Baron

2/19/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Bill Watts beat Kinji Shibuya via blood stoppage
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens drew Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
1. Stevens took the first fall over Wright with a bombs away and a body press 26:32
2. Wright pinned Patterson with a figure 4 leglock 10:40
3. The time limit ran out before either team gained another fall.
Gorilla Monsoon beat Rene Goulet with a airplane spin and body press at 7:28
Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez beat Buddy Austin & The Spoiler when Martinez pinned Buddy Austin with a Mexican octopus 12:01
Bob Boyer beat Terry Garvin with an octopus hold 6:26
Jim Hady beat Fritz Von Goering with an octopus hold 8:10

2/25/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
US Champion Bill Watts vs Pat Patterson 2/3 60:00
Jim Hady vs Fritz Von Goering 2/3 45:00
Luis Hernandez vs Lonnie Mayne 30:00
Bob Boyer vs The Spoiler

3/2/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Bill Watts beat Pat Patterson 2/3
1. Patterson won 1st fall
2. Watts pinned Patterson after an Oklahoma Stampede
3. Watts pinned Patterson after an Oklahoma Stampede
Ray Stevens beat Jim Hady 2/3
1. Hady won 1st fall
2. Stevens pinned Hady after a Bombs Away
3. Stevens pinned Hady
Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez beat The Spoiler & Fritz Von Goering
Kinji Shibuya beat Bob Boyer with a neck claw
Frank Shields beat Freddie Baron via pin
Lonnie Mayne drew Rene Goulet
gate: $2,369.50

3/6/66 Concord, CA @ Mount Diablo High School Gym
Ray Stevens dcor Jim Hady in 3rd fall
Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez beat Pat Patterson & Lonnie Mayne 2/3
Bob Boyer drew Frank Shields
Att: 1,800

3/9/66 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bill Watts & Jim Hady COR
Kinji Shibuya beat Luis Martinez
Ricky Hunter drew Lonnie Mayne
Bob Boyer drew Frank Shields

3/16/66 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Fuzzy Cupid & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid
Pat Patterson beat Luis Hernandez
Rene Goulet beat Lonnie Mayne
Ricky Hunter drew Frank Shields

3/19/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Kinji Shibuya beat US Champion Bill Watts on a 3rd fall dq
Ciclon Negro & Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Jim Hady & Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez 2/3
Little Beaver & Billy the Kid beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Fuzzy Cupid 2/3
Gorilla Monsoon beat Bob Boyer via pin in 5:57 after an airplane spin
Rene Goulet drew Frank Shields 15:00
Ricky Hunter beat Lonnie Mayne with a reverse scissors hold in 11:03

3/24/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Bill Watts beat Pat Patterson 2/3
1. Watts beat Patterson in 14:35
2. Patterson beat Watts with the Bombs Away in 5:15
3. Watts pinned Patterson in 7:42 after a bulldog headlock
Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sonny Boy Cassidy when Little Beaver beat Cassidy in the 3rd fall
Ciclon Negro beat Rene Goulet via pin in 11:45 with a reverse backdrop
Jim Hady beat Bob Boyer in 10:08
Frank Shields drew Ricky Hunter 15:00
gate: $3,126

3/28/66 Reno, NV @ Riverside Hotel Garden Room
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Luis Martinez & Jim Hady when Patterson pinned Martinez in the 3rd fall
Referee Moe Smith
Kinji Shibuya beat Ricky Hunter 2/3
Fritz Von Goering beat Ricky Renaldo in 8:45

3/31/66 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez
Ciclon Negro beat Ricky Hunter
Rene Goulet beat Frank Shields
Jim Hady beat Bob Boyer

4/6/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Stevens no contest Kinji Shibuya in 3rd fall
1. Shibuya beat Stevens with the Japanese neck claw in 15:50
2. Stevens beat Shibuya with the Bombs Away in 4:35
3. Referee Juan Humberto stopped the match because both men were bleeding too badly
Jim Hady & Red Bastien beat Pat Patterson & Frank Shields 2/3
1. Patterson beat Hady with the Bombs Away in 16:32
2. Bastien pinned Patterson in 5:02 after an atomic drop
3. Hady beat Shields in 9:11 with an octopus hold
Ciclon Negro beat Luis Martinez via pin in 16:01 after a back body drop
The Spoiler beat Rene Goulet in 12:54 with a reverse backbreaker
Bob Boyer drew Ricky Hunter 15:00
gate: $2,107

4/15/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens & Fritz Von Goering vs Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez & Jim Hady 2/3 60:00
Ricky Hunter vs Stan Neilson

4/16/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Bill Watts beat Kinji Shibuya 2/3
No Time Limit
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright when Brazil was injured in the 3rd fall and could not continue
Ciclon Negro beat Luis Hernandez via pin at 8:17 with a reverse back drop
Jim Hady beat Rene Goulet in 6:14 with an octopus hold
Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera beat Frank Shields & The Spoiler in 18:10 when Rivera pinned The Spoiler with a Mexican victory roll
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ricky Hunter via pin at 5:14 after a flying scissors and Manchurian Splash
att: 10,674, gate: $33,039

5/6/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
US Champion Bill Watts vs Kinji Shibuya
Pat Patterson & Fritz Von Goering vs Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera
Gorilla Monsoon vs Ricky Hunter

5/7/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Bill Watts beat Ciclon Negro 2/3
Ray Stevens beat Bearcat Wright on a 2nd fall dq
Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera beat Pat Patterson & Frank Shields when Gomez pinned Shields in 15:55
Gorilla Monsoon beat The Spoiler via pin in 7:08 after an airplane spin
Kinji Shibuya beat Bob Boyer in 7:18 with a judo sleeper hold
Joe Scarpa beat Fritz Von Goering in 6:58 with a sleeper hold
Jim Hady beat Ricky Hunter in 8:47 with an octopus hold
US Women's Champion Cora Combs beat Kathy O'Brien 2/3

6/1/66 San Jose
Ray Stevens beat Joe Scarpa
Cora Combs & Marge Ramsey beat Peggy Allen & Kay Noble
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ricky Hunter
Pat Patterson beat Bob Boyer

6/3/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Kay Noble & Peggy Allen vs Cora Combs & Margie Ramsey
Ciclon Negro vs Jim Hady 2/3
Pat Patterson vs Bob Boyer

6/5/66 Pleasanton, CA @ Fairgrounds
Judy Grable & Peggy Allen vs Cora Combs & Betty Boucher 2/3 60:00
Pat Patterson vs Victor Rivera 60:00
Joe Scarpa vs Frank Shields

6/8/66 Sacramento, CA
Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens dq
Gorilla Monsoon beat Fritz von Goering
Cora Combs & Marge Ramsey beat Peggy Allen & Kathy O’Brien
Joe Scarpa beat The Spoiler
Ricky Hunter drew Frank Shields

6/25/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Referee Tom Rice
Bill Watts beat Gorilla Monsoon 2/3 to regain US Title
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens drew Ciclon Negro & Kinji Shibuya when Referee Tom Rice halted the match because Shibuya & Patterson were bleeding too badly in the 3rd fall
Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera beat Frank Shields & Stan Neilson
Pedro Morales beat Fritz Von Goering
Claude Peters beat the Spoiler
Joe Scarpa beat Ricky Hunter
Att: 9,085, Gate: $27,835



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed May 13th, 2009 04:39 am
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/1/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Bill Watts & Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens on a 3rd fall COR
1. Patterson & Stevens won 1st fall in 17:00 by beating Watts
2. Watts & Gomez won 2nd fall in 7:00 beating Patterson
3. Patterson was counted out of the ring
Joe Scarpa beat Frank Shields
Victor Rivera beat Ricky Hunter

9/21/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Haystack Calhoun & Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Gorilla Monsoon & Kinji Shibuya & Ciclon Negro when Calhoun pinned Monsoon in the deciding fall
Tarzan Tyler beat Ricky Hunter via pin
Joe Scarpa beat Thunderbolt Peters
Buddy Moreno beat Frank Shields dq
gate: $2,399

9/22/66 San Jose
Haystack Calhoun & Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Gorilla Monsoon & Kinji Shibuya & Ciclon Negro
Victor Rivera beat Frank Shields
Tarzan Tyler beat Ricky Hunter

9/23/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Haystack Calhoun & Ray Stevens beat Ciclon Negro & Gorilla Monsoon 2/3
Joe Scarpa beat Frank Shields 2/3
Tarzan Tyler beat Ricky Hunter
Note: differences in dates

10/15/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Death Match
US Champion Bill Watts beat Kinji Shibuya when Shibuya could not answer the bell for the 4th fall
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera 2/3
1. Patterson pinned Gomez in 6:27
2. Gomez pinned Stevens in 2:45
3. Stevens pinned Rivera in 4:55 after a Bombs Away
Haystack Calhoun beat the Spoiler via pin in 5:30 after a body slam & big splash
Fritz Von Erich beat Thunderbolt Peters in 4:28 with A Claw Hold
Lou Thesz beat Buddy Moreno via pin in 8:58 after a body slam
Alberto Torres beat Frank Shields by submission with an abdominal stretch in 10:44
Tarzan Tyler beat Ricky Hunter
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low 2/3
1. Sky Low Low pinned Little Beaver in 8:18
2. Little Beaver pinned Sky Low Low in 9:05
3. Little Beaver pinned Fuzzy Cupid in 7:28

10/27/66 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Joe Scarpa & Victor Rivera 2/3
Alberto Torres beat Frank Shields
Mongolian Stomper beat Ricky Hunter
Kinji Shibuya beat Buddy Moreno

11/2/66 San Jose
Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Bill Watts beat Kinji Shibuya
Mongolian Stomper beat Thunderbolt Peters
Joe Scarpa beat The Spoiler

11/4/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Non Title Match
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens vs Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera 2/3
Joe Scarpa vs Kinji Shibuya
Stan Neilson vs Buddy Moreno

12/29/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bill Watts & Joe Scarpa on a 3rd fall COR as Scarpa had a sleeper hold locked on Patterson from outside the ring
Referee Dean Detton Jr
Victor The Bear beat Fritz Von Goering & The Spoiler in 6:22
Pepper Gomez & Alberto Torres beat Tuffy Truesdale & Jerry Miller
Ciclon Negro beat George Drake via pin
Mongolian Stomper beat Thunderbolt Peters
gate: $2,497

12/31/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
No dq Match
US Champion Bill Watts beat Tarzan Tyler 2/3
Ciclon Negro & Mongolian Stomper beat Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson to win World Tag Title
Victor the Bear beat Fritz Von Goering & the Spoiler in 4:36
Kinji Shibuya beat Victor Rivera
Pepper Gomez beat Jerry Duke Miller
Alberto Torres beat Thunderbolt Peters
Joe Scarpa beat George Drake
Buddy Moreno beat Tuffy Truesdale
Att: 8,518



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu May 14th, 2009 04:05 am
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/13/67 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens vs Pepper Gomez & Joe Scarpa
Bob Nandor vs Frank Shields 45:00
Tarzan Tyler vs Tom Andrews

1/19/67 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Bill Watts & Joe Scarpa beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens 2/3
1. Scarpa beat Stevens with a sleeper hold in 14:35
2. Stevens pinned Watts in 6:18 after a Bombs Away
3. Watts pinned Patterson in 4:11 after a bulldog headlock
Mongolian Stomper & Ciclon Negro beat Tom Andrews & Buddy Moreno in 19:06
Pepper Gomez beat Jerry Duke Miller via pin in 11:21 after a Mexican drop
Skull Murphy beat Buddy Moreno via pin in 8:56 after a knee drop
gate: $1,750
Note: Moreno was subbing for Red Bastien in one of the matches.

2/16/67 Reno, NV @ Centennial Coliseum
Referee Lou Whitson
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens ddq Ciclon Negro & Mongolian Stomper in 3rd fall
US Champion Bill Watts beat Tarzan Tyler 2/3
Dominic Denucci beat Jerry Duke Miller via pin in 13:00 after an airplane spin
Skull Murphy beat Buddy Moreno in 7:00
Joe Scarpa beat Tom Andrews in 13:00 with a sleeper hold
Att: 2,000

2/17/67 Modesto, CA @ Skate Arena
Ciclon Negro & Mongolian Stomper beat Pat Patterson & Tarzan Tyler
Skull Murphy vs Johnny Zenda 45:00
Dominic DeNucci vs Fritz Von Goering 30:00
Note: Promoter Johnny Miller's first card at Skate Arena.

2/18/67 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Bill Watts beat Ray Stevens on a 3rd fall dq
Ciclon Negro beat Pat Patterson
Dominic DeNucci & Joe Scarpa beat Tarzan Tyler & the Spoiler
Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat Jerry Duke Miller & Fritz Von Goering
Mongolian Stomper beat Buddy Moreno
Skull Murphy beat Johnny Zenda
Rip Miller beat George Drake
Att: 9,582, Gate: $29,601

3/11/67 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Ray Stevens beat Cowboy Bill Watts 2/3 to regain US Title
Joe Scarpa & Dominic Denucci beat Ciclon Negro & Mongolian Stomper 2/3
Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat Stan Neilson & Magnificent Maurice
Skull Murphy beat George Drake
Pat Patterson beat Buddy Moreno
Red Bastien beat Jerry Duke Miller
Rip Miller beat Tom Andrews
Att: 8,236, Gate: $25,165

3/16/67 Sacramento, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Non Title Match
Dominic DeNucci & Joe Scarpa beat World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens on a 3rd fall COR
1. Patterson pinned Scarpa in 5:01 after a Bombs Away
2. DeNucci pinned Patterson in 4:49 after an airplane spin
3. Stevens was counted out of the ring.
Little Beaver & Irish Jackie beat Little Brutus & Sky Low Low 2/3
Skull Murphy beat Tom Andrews via pin in 11:30 after a series of skull butts
Mongolian Stomper beat Buddy Moreno via pin in 17:07 after a series of head stomps
Pepper Gomez beat George Drake via pin with a cradle in 10:02 after a Mexican drop
gate: $2,529

3/21/67 Reno, NV @ Centennial Coliseum
No dq Match, Referee Lou Whitson
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Ciclon Negro & Mongolian Stomper 2/3
Little Beaver & Irish Jackie (sub Tom Thumb) beat Little Brutus & Sky Low Low 2/3
Pepper Gomez beat Buddy Moreno (sub Stan Neilson)
Skull Murphy beat George Drake
Att: 1,500

4/14/67 Modesto, CA @ Sports Arena
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens vs Joe Scarpa & Dominic DeNucci 2/3 60:00
Ciclon Negro vs Buddy Moreno 2/3 45:00
Jerry Duke Miller vs Mongolian Stomper 30:00

7/26/67 San Jose
Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
Dominic DeNucci beat Johnny Carr
Paul Diamond beat Lou Whitson
The Spoiler beat Woody Farmer

8/1/67 Modesto, CA @ Del Webb Field
Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson via pin with a cradle
Ciclon Negro beat Paul Diamond
Tom Andrews drew Johnny Carr 20:00
att: 500
Note: Ray Stevens no showed the card. He supposedly had car trouble near Tracy, California.

8/12/67 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Ray Stevens drew WWWF Champion Bruno Sammartino when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
World Tag Team Champions Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat the Enforcers 2/3
Ciclon Negro beat Dominic DeNucci
Pat Patterson beat Jim Osborne
Rick Miller beat Woddy Farmer
Paul Diamond beat Don Duffy
Tom Andrews beat Johnny Carr
att: 11,723, gate: $36,784

8/14/67 Modesto, CA @ Del Webb Field
Pat Patterson vs Dominic DeNucci
Ciclon Negro & The Spoiler vs Paul Diamond & Tom Andrews
Dave Cox vs Rip Miller

8/23/67 San Jose
Ray Stevens beat Ciclon Negro
Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson
Paul Diamond drew Stan Neilson
The Spoiler beat Dave Cox

8/26/67 Fresno
Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson
Ciclon Negro beat The Spoiler
Dominic DeNucci beat Tom Andrews
Don Duffy beat Woody Farmer
Paul Diamond beat Johnny Carr

9/16/67 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Elimination Match
Ciclon Negro & Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat Fred Blassie & Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
1. Blassie pinned Morales in 12:58
2. Negro pinned Blassie in 1:48 with a flying body press
3. Stevens pinned Negro in 7:26 after a Bombs Away buy injured his arm and his leg in the process and was unable to continue in the match
4. Gomez pinned Patterson in 2:38
Art Thomas beat Rip Miller
Great Malenko beat Dominic DeNucci
Kinji Shibuya beat George Drake
Paul Diamond beat Johnny Carr
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil via pin in 8:49 after an airplane spin
Att: 10,883, Gate: 33,760

9/19/67 Modesto, CA @ Del Webb Field
Pepper Gomez & Ciclon Negro ddq Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens in 3rd fall
Great Malenko vs George Drake
Dominic Denucci vs The Spoiler

9/29/67 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pepper Gomez & Ciclon Negro vs Pat Patterson & Rip Miller 60:00
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil 30:00
Great Malenko vs Dominic DeNucci

10/11/67 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson 0-1 utc
1. Patterson pinned Gomez after a body slam
2. Gomez injured Patterson's knee with several flying tackles and Pat was unable to continue.
Great Malenko beat Paul Diamond
Ciclon Negro beat Masked Enforcer
George Drake drew Pedro Godoy
Hahn Lee beat Angelo Poffo

10/12/67 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson 2/3
1. Gomez beat Patterson
2. Patterson beat Gomez
3. Gomez beat Patterson
Ciclon Negro beat Rip Miller 2/3
1. Negro beat Miller
2. Miller beat Negro
3. Negro beat Miller
Great Malenko beat George Drake via pin after a Russian neckbreaker
Paul Diamond drew Pedro Godoy 20:00
Hahn Lee beat Angelo Poffo via pin
gate: $1,388

10/14/67 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Ray Stevens beat Ernie Ladd
Referee Tom Rice
World Tag Team Champions Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat Fred Blassie & Pat Patterson 0-1 utc
1. Patterson pinned Gomez in 17:15
2. Referee Tom Rice stopped the match because Blassie was bleeding too badly
George Drake beat Pedro Godoy
Hahn Lee beat Tom Andrews
Ciclon Negro beat Angelo Poffo
Great Malenko beat Woody Farmer
Paul Diamond beat the Spoiler
Att: 9,164, Gate: $28,013

10/20/67 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Referee Lou Whitson
Ray Stevens beat Ciclon Negro dq
Pepper Gomez & Lou Whitson beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Godoy when Gomez pinned Godoy in the 3rd fall
Rip Miller beat Pete Perez

11/1/67 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Stevens beat Ciclon Negro on a 3rd fall dq
1. Negro pinned Stevens in 15:42 after a giant splash
2. Stevens beat Negro via pin after a Bombs Away
3. Negro was dq'ed in 9:32 for ramming Ray's head into the ring post
Victor The Bear beat Rip Miller & Pat Patterson when The Bear pinned Miller
Pedro Godoy & Great Malenko beat Paul Diamond & Jerry Monti 2/3
1. Godoy pinned Monti in 12:30 after a series of knee drops
2. Diamond beat Godoy by submission with an abdominal stretch in 11:24
3. Malenko beat Diamond in 3:22 with a Russian backbreaker
Hahn Lee beat Tuffy Truesdale via pin in 13:52 with a victory roll
gate: $1,587.50

11/2/67 Reno, NV @ Centennial Coliseum
Referee Frank Noceti
Ray Stevens beat Ciclon Negro 2/3
Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson 2/3
Victor The Bear beat Pedro Godoy & Fritz Von Goering in 4:00
Great Malenko beat Paul Diamond
Hahn Lee beat Tuffy Truesdale

11/6/67 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pepper Gomez vs Pat Patterson 2/3 60:00
Victor the Wrestling Bear vs Rip Miller & Fritz Von Goering 30:00
Art Thomas vs Pedro Godoy 20:00
Paul Diamond vs Great Malenko
Hahn Lee vs Tuffy Truesdale

11/11/67 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Bearcat Wright won an 18 man battle royal
Fred Blassie & Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Ciclon Negro & Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales
Bearcat Wright beat Tank Morgan
Bobo Brazil beat Rip Miller
Hahn Lee beat the Enforcer
Notes: Art Thomas & Paul Diamond competed in the Battle Royal. Diamond reportedly suffered a broken arm.

12/2/67 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Bearcat Wright beat Ray Stevens 2/3 to win US Title
World Tag Team Champions Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat Fred Blassie & Pat Patterson 2/3
Irish Jackie & Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Cowboy Bradley
Curtis Iaukea beat Tom Andrews
Art Thomas beat Tank Morgan
Ciclon Negro beat Gene DuBuque
Hahn Lee beat Pedro Godoy
Great Malenko beat George Drake
att: 8,448

12/29/67 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pepper Gomez & Ciclon Negro beat Pat Patterson & Masked Marvel 2/3
Hahn Lee beat Pedro Godoy
Lou Whitson beat Stan Neilson



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu May 14th, 2009 08:37 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
6/5/68 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Don Chuy & Pepper Gomez vs Kinji Shibuya & Haru Sasaki
Pat Patterson vs Hahn Lee
Plus one more bout

6/8/68 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Bearcat Wright beat Ray Stevens on a 3rd fall COR
World Tag Team Champions Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat Haru Sasaki & Kinji Shibuya 2/3
Pat Patterson beat Alberto Amessa
Mil Mascaras beat Pedro Godoy
Curtis Iaukea beat Pepper Martin & Don Chuy
Mr Saito beat Lou Whitson
Hahn Lee beat Art Dominguez
Att: 6,343

6/13/68 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Ray Stevens no decision Pepper Gomez when Stevens could not continue in the 3rd fall due to a cut on his forehead
Kinji Shibuya & Haru Sasaki beat Lou Whitson & Don Chuy 2/3
Pat Patterson beat Hahn Lee via pin

6/15/68 Fresno, CA @ Selland Arena
World Tag Team Champions Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales vs Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
US Champion Bearcat Wright vs Kinji Shibuya

6/22/68 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Fred Blassie & Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales & Bearcat Wright when Stevens pinned Wright after a Bombs Away
Curtis Iaukea beat Don Chuy via pin in 14:32
Mr Saito & Kinji Shibuya beat Hahn Lee & Pepper Martin
Haru Sasaki beat Pedro Godoy
The Alaskan beat Alberto Amessa
Att: 6,013, Gate: $20,208.50

6/28/68 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pepper Gomez & Don Chuy beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens on a 2nd fall dq
Lou Whitson beat Haru Sasaki on a 3rd fall dq
Hahn Lee beat Jerry Monti

6/29/68 Fresno, CA @ Selland Arena
World Tag Team Champions Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales vs Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
US Champion Bearcat Wright vs The Alaskan



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri May 15th, 2009 03:53 am
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/7/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Dory Funk Sr vs Thunderbolt Patterson
The Infernos vs Nick Bockwinkel & Ricky Romero
Pat Patterson vs Chris Tolos
Kurt Von Brauner vs The Sniper

7/8/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Nick Bockwinkel beat Thunderbolt Patterson 2/3
Ricky Romero drew Pat Patterson
Gory Guerrero & Dory Funk Jr beat Kurt Von Brauner & Chris Tolos
Hangman Jim Starr beat Pitro Zuany Gardini

7/9/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
World Tag Team Champions Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk vs The Infernos 2/3 60:00
Nick Bockwinkel vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Chris Tolos vs Kurt Von Brauner
Pat Patterson vs Ricky Romero

7/14/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Dory Funk Sr & Terry Funk vs The Infernos
Pat Patterson vs Nick Bockwinkel
Ricky Romero vs Chris Tolos
Kurt Von Brauner vs Hangman Jim Starr

7/15/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
The Infernos beat Ricky Romero & Nick Bockwinkel
Pat Patterson beat Chief Little Eagle 2/3
Irma Gonzalez beat Toni La Tapatia
Terry Funk beat Hangman Jim Starr with a boston crab

7/16/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Terry Funk beat Hangman Jim Starr
Pat Patterson beat Chief Little Eagle
The Infernos beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ricky Romero
The Sniper beat Thunderbolt Patterson

7/21/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
The Infernos vs Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner
Brute Bernard vs Ricky Romero
Chief Little Eagle vs Pat Patterson

7/23/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Pat Patterson beat Dory Funk Sr 2/3
Nick Bockwinkel beat Hangman Jim Starr 2/3
Jerry Kozak drew Chief Little Eagle 20:00
Evelyn Stevens beat Jean Antone

7/29/68 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
Dory Funk Sr vs Pat Patterson
Evelyn Stevens & Chief Little Eagle vs Barbara Galento & Hangman Jim Starr
Plus one more bout

7/30/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
The Infernos beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ricky Romero
Pat Patterson & Jean Antone beat Dory Funk Sr & Evelyn Stevens
Chief Little Eagle beat The Sniper
Nick Bockwinkel beat one of the Infernos

8/4/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Ricky Romero & Karl Von Brauner vs The Infernos
Nick Bockwinkel vs Pat Patterson
Hangman Jim Starr vs Chief Little Eagle
Plus one other great match

8/5/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Pat Patterson beat Dory Funk Jr
Ricky Romero & Nick Bockwinkel beat Alex Perez & Hangman Jim Starr
Jessica Rogers beat Fifi LaRue
Gold Tooth Sanchez beat Martin Martel

8/6/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Dory Funk Sr vs Pat Patterson
Nick Bockwinkel vs Alex Perez 2/3 45:00
Chief Little Eagle vs Hangman Jim Starr 20:00
Terry Funk vs The Sniper 20:00

8/11/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Dory Funk Sr vs Pat Patterson
Ricky Romero vs Clubfoot Inferno
Nick Bockwinkel & Chief Little Eagle vs The Sniper & The Hangman
11 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal featuring the above 8 wrestlers and Dory Funk Jr, Inferno II and Bad News Brown

8/12/68 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Auditorium
Killer Karl Kox vs The Lawman
Pat Patterson vs Nick Bockwinkel
Toni Rose vs Judy Evans

8/18/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Ricky Romero & Hangman Jim Starr vs The Infernos
Terry Funk vs Pat Patterson
Toni Rose vs Big Bertha
Nick Bockwinkel vs Dory Funk Jr

8/19/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Referee Ceasar Velasco
Dory Funk Sr & Ricky Romero beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall dq
Pat Patterson beat Nick Bockwinkel on a 3rd fall COR
Alex Perez beat Chief Little Eagle
Rolando Robles beat Gold Tooth Sanchez

8/20/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Pat Patterson won a 12 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal for $500
Tag Team Champions Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk drew The Infernos
Pat Patterson beat Ricky Romero 2/3
Nick Bockwinkel beat Hangman Jim Starr 2/3
Note: Bockwinkel won $200 for unmasking The Sniper in the Battle Royal

8/25/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Hangman Jim Starr vs Club Foot Inferno
Pat Patterson vs Chief Little Eagle
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Sr vs Nick Bockwinkel & Ricky Romero
The other Inferno vs The Sniper

8/26/68 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Terry Funk 2/3
The Lawman beat Tiger Jack Vansky
Chief Little Eagle beat Hangman Jim Starr 2-0

9/1/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq, World Tag Title Match
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr vs The Infernos
Pat Patterson vs Ricky Romero
Nick Bockwinkel vs Karl Von Brauner
Chief Little Eagle vs Alex Perez

9/2/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Death Match
Alex Perez vs Ricky Romero
Pat Patterson vs Gory Guerrero
Princess White Dove vs Barbara Galento
Olympic Rules Match
Dory Funk Jr vs Ray Valadez
Jack Curtis vs Dory Funk Sr

9/9/68 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Auditorium
Dory Funk Sr vs Pat Patterson
Grizzly Smith vs Alez Perez
White Dove vs Barbara Galento

9/10/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk vs The Infernos 90:00
Ricky Romero vs Gypsy Joe
Funk Sr's spinning toe hold and Patterson's figure four leg lock banned for this match
Dory Funk Sr vs Pat Patterson
Nick Bockwinkel vs Chief Little Eagle

9/15/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Ricky Romero & Karl Von Brauner vs The Infernos
Dory Funk Jr vs Pat Patterson
Nick Bockwinkel vs Terry Funk
Chief Little Eagle vs Gypsy Joe

9/16/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Dory Funk Jr beat Pat Patterson dq
The Infernos beat Gory Guerrero & Ricky Romero
Nick Bockwinkel beat Alex Perez
Toro Sanchez drew Hermano King

9/17/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Pat Patterson beat Dory Funk Jr & Nick Bockwinkel to earn a title shot against NWA Champion Gene Kiniski on 9/ 24
Nick Bockwinkel beat Clubfoot Inferno
Inferno II beat Terry Funk
Mario Galento & Gypsy Joe beat Ricky Romero & Chief Little Eagle

9/23/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Nick Bockwinkel 2/3
Ricky Romero no contest Pat Patterson in 3rd fall
The Infernos beat Lou Thesz & Dory Funk Sr
Princess White Dove beat Kay Noble

9/24/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski vs Pat Patterson 2/3 60:00
Dory Funk Sr vs Alex Perez 2/3 45:00
Kay Noble vs Princess White Dove
Mario Galento vs Chief Little Eagle
Nick Bockwinkel vs Jack Curtis

9/29/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Special Referee: Joe Louis
The Infernos vs Dory Funk Sr & Dory Funk Jr
Texas Death Match
Ricky Romero vs Pat Patterson
Frenchy Lamont vs Wee Wee Bruiser
Mario Galento vs Nick Bockwinkel

9/30/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Brass Knuckles Match, Special Referee: Joe Louis
Ricky Romero vs Pat Patterson



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat May 16th, 2009 01:21 am
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
10/1/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Special Referee: Joe Louis
Dory Funk Sr beat Pat Patterson 2/3
The Infernos beat Ricky Romero & Terry Funk
Gypsy Joe Rosario & Mario Galento beat Nick Bockwinkel & Chief Little Eagle
Ricky Romero beat Inferno I

10/6/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Joe Louis & Ricky Romero & Terry Funk vs The Infernos & JC Dykes
Pat Patterson vs Jerry Kozak
Mario Galento vs Man Mountain Mike
Nick Bockwinkel vs Gypsy Joe Rosario

10/8/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Ricky Romero beat Mario Galento
Dory Funk Jr beat Gypsy Joe Rosario 2/3
Pat Patterson beat Nick Bockwinkel 2/3
Chief Little Eagle & Princess White Dove beat Big Rojo & Irish Pat

10/13/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
The Infernos vs Jerry Kozak & Ricky Romero
Mario Galento vs Pat Patterson
Nick Bockwinkel vs Dory Funk Jr
Terry Funk vs Gypsy Joe Rosario

10/20/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
The Infernos vs Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr
No Time Limit
Pat Patterson vs Jerry Kozak
Ricky Romero vs Gypsy Joe
Mario Galento vs John Mitchell

10/22/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
The Infernos & JC Dykes beat Mario Galento & Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk
Jerry Kozak beat Pat Patterson
Ricky Romero beat Gypsy Joe Rosario
Dory Funk Jr beat The Inferno

10/27/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Terry Funk vs Clubfoot Inferno
Ricky Romero vs Pat Patterson
Jerry Kozak vs Mario Galento
Gypsy Joe vs the other Inferno

10/29/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Jerry Kozak beat Pat Patterson
Dory Funk Jr & Ricky Romero beat The Infernos 2/3
Gypsy Joe beat Luis Martinez
Guilltine Gordon beat Mario Galento

11/4/68 El Paso, TX @ Judging Arena
Pat Patterson beat Terry Funk 2/3
Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito beat Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak 2/3
Gypsy Joe Rosario beat Chief Little Eagle
Hermano King beat Black Bogard

11/5/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Jerry Kozak beat North American Champion Pat Patterson on a 3rd fall dq
Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito vs Ricky Romero & Chief Little Eagle 2/3 60:00
Jack Curtis vs Gypsy Joe Rosario
Guillotine Gordon vs El Toro

11/11/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Dory Funk Jr & Ricky Romero beat The Infernos COR
Markoff the Bear beat Gypsy Joe Rosario
Pat Patterson beat Luis Martinez
Alex Perez beat Nick Adams

11/12/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
North American Champion Pat Patterson vs Dory Funk Jr 2/3 60:00
Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs The Infernos 2/3 60:00
Wrestling Bear vs The Lawman
Nick Adams vs Guillotine Gordon

11/17/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson vs Jerry Kozak
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs The Infernos & JC Dykes
Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito vs Chief Little Eagle & Gypsy Joe

11/18/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Lou Thesz & Ricky Romero beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall COR
Jerry Kozak beat North American Champion Pat Patterson on a 2nd fall dq
Chief Little Eagle drew Guillotine Gordon
Hermano King beat Carlos Mendoza

11/19/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
North American Champion Pat Patterson vs Jerry Kozak 2/3
Ricky Romero vs Clubfoot Inferno 2/3 60:00
Terry Funk & The Lawman vs Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito 2/3 45:00
The other Inferno vs Gypsy Joe 20:00

11/25/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito beat Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk 2/3
North American Champion Pat Patterson beat Jerry Kozak
Gory Guerrero beat Gypsy Joe Rosario
Bogard Ayala beat Ray Rios

11/26/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Jack Curtis in Funk Jr & Romero's corner to counter JC Dykes
Dory Funk Jr & Ricky Romero vs The Infernos
Pat Patterson vs Gypsy Joe
Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito vs Jerry Kozak & Guillotine Gordon

12/1/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Taped Fists Match
Dory Funk Sr vs Pat Patterson
Mr Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs The Infernos
Ricky Romero vs Guillotine Gordon
Jerry Kozak vs El Rojo

12/2/68 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Auditorium
Dory Funk Sr vs Pat Patterson
Jerry Kozak vs Guillotine Gordon
Terry Funk vs Big Rojo

12/3/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
The Infernos & JC Dykes beat Dory Funk Sr & Ricky Romero & Jack Curtis
Jerry Kozak beat Guilltine Gordon
Pat Patterson beat Terry Funk
Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito beat Alex Perez & Gypsy Joe

12/8/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Ricky Romero vs Pat Patterson
Mr Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs The Infernos
Guillotine Gordon vs Terry Funk
Plus one more match

12/9/68 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk Sr vs Pat Patterson
The Lawman vs Chati Yokouchi
Alex Perez vs Gypsy Joe

12/10/68 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk Sr vs Pat Patterson 2/3 45:00
Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito vs The Infernos 2/3 45:00
Lumberjack Match
JC Dykes vs Jack Curtis

12/15/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
North American Champion Pat Patterson vs Ricky Romero
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr vs Mr Ito & Chati Yokouchi
The Infernos vs Jerry Kozak & Alex Perez
Plus one other great match

12/16/68 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Manager JC Dykes handcuffed to Gory Guerrero
Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito beat The Infernos 2/3
Ricky Romero beat Pat Patterson when Patterson was unable to answer the bell for the 3rd fall
Terry Funk drew Jerry Kozak
Rudolf Himmler beat Ray Duran

Patterson lost the North American Title in a phantom switch to Buddy Colt in Miami, Florida.

1/12/69 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Ricky Romero vs Pat Patterson
Western States Tag Title Match
Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito vs The Infernos
Gorgeous George Jr vs Bobby Duncum
Dory Funk Jr vs Buddy Colt

1/13/69 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Ricky Romero beat Gorgeous George Jr 2/3
Western States Tag Team Champions Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito beat Pat Patterson & Bobby Duncum
Terry Funk beat Guillotine Gordon
Hermanos King (King Brothers) beat Bogard Ayala & Rolando Robles

1/14/69 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Gorgeous George Jr beat Chief Little Eagle 2/3
Buddy Colt beat Pat Patterson 2/3
Mr Ito & Chati Youkouchi beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall dq
Dory Funk Sr beat Guillotine Gordon
Jerry Kozak drew Ricky Romero

1/15/69 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
Karate Collars Allowed
Western States Tag Team Champions Chati Yokouchi & Mr Ito vs The Infernos
North American Champion Buddy Colt vs Pat Patterson
Gorgeous George Jr vs Ricky Romero
Dory Funk Jr vs Jerry Kozak
Guillotine Gordon vs Chief Little Eagle

1/19/69 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Ricky Romero & Dory Funk Jr vs Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George Jr
Clubfoot Inferno vs Pat Patterson
Mr Ito vs Jerry Kozak
Chati Yokouchi vs Chief Little Eagle

1/20/69 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
Ricky Romero beat Pat Patterson with a cannonball
Dory Funk Jr drew Jerry Kozak
Chief Little Eagle beat Ray Duran via pin after a tomahawk chop

1/22/69 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
Dory Funk Sr & Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk beat The Infernos & JC Dykes
Ricky Romero beat Buddy Colt
Gorgeous George Jr beat Pat Patterson
Jerry Kozak beat Jack Curtis



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat May 16th, 2009 01:36 am
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
9/18/69 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
US Champion Pat Patterson vs Pepper Gomez 60:00
Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane vs Kinji Shibuya & Mr Saito
Plus one more bout

9/27/69 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No dq Match, Referee Lou Whitson
US Champion Pat Patterson drew Pepper Gomez when referee Whitson stopped the match in the 3rd fall because he was afraid both men would be seriously injured
Kinji Shibuya & Rocky Montero beat Bobby Shane & Peter Maivia 2/3
Pat Barrett beat Jim Osborne

11/15/69 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Kinji Shibuya 2-0
Ray Stevens won an 18 man battle royal by eliminating Bill Miller
The Gladiator & Pat Patterson beat Pepper Gomez & Peter Maivia
Haystack Calhoun & Jose Lothario Garcia beat Rocky Montero & Tank Morgan
Stan Stasiak beat Bobby Shane
Att: 15,974

11/22/69 Eureka
Pat Patterson & The Masked Gladiator vs Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
Stan Stasiak vs Bobby Shane
Jose Garcia vs Rocky Montero
Earl Maynard vs Stan Neilson

12/6/69 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Pat Patterson drew Ray Stevens
The Gladiator & Stan Stasiak beat Jose Lothario Garcia & Pedro Morales
The Apollo beat Gene DuBuque
Buddy Moreno beat Larry Williams
Rocky Johnson beat Rocky Montero
Earl Maynard beat Enforcer I
Peter Maivia beat Karl Von Brock

12/27/69 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Ring Enclosed in Bull Wire
World Tag Team Champions Peter Maivia & Ray Stevens beat The Gladiator & Pat Patterson
Ciclon Negro beat Rocky Montero
Dom DeNucci beat Tom Andrews
Stan Stasiak beat Jerry Monti
Earl Maynard beat Stan Neilson
Don Carson beat Bobby Shane
The Enforcer drew Buddy Moreno
Att: 9,358, Gate: $32,954



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat May 16th, 2009 04:01 am
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/9/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia beat Pat Patterson & The Gladiator 2/3
Earl Maynard vs Rocky Montero 45:00
Argentine Apollo vs Tom Andrews

1/23/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No dq Match
World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia vs Pat Patterson & The Gladiator 2/3 60:00
Jose Lothario Garcia vs Enforcer I
Karl Von Brock vs Jerry Monte

1/24/70 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Ray Stevens beat United States Champion Pat Patterson 1-0 but the time limit expired in the 2nd fall so Stevens did not win the title.
1. Stevens pinned Patterson in 40:00 after a bombs away
2. The time limit expired before either man could score a fall
Stan Stasiak & The Gladiator beat Pedro Morales & Jose Lothario Garcia 2/3
Peter Maivia beat Karl Von Brock
Earl Maynard beat Enforcer I
Rocky Johnson beat Rocky Montero
Argentina Apollo beat Gene Dubuque
Buddy Moreno beat Larry Williams
Att: 11,416, gate: $41,887.50

1/26/70 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Rocky Johnson & Earl Maynard vs Pat Patterson & Stan Stasiak 2/3

2/6/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Jose Lothario Garcia vs US Champion Pat Patterson
Earl Maynard & Argentina Apollo vs Stan Stasiak & Karl Von Brock
Okie Lou Whitson vs Larry Williams

2/24/70 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
World Tag Team Champions Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia beat The Gladiator & Pat Patterson 2/3
Stan Stasiak beat Earl Maynard 2/3
Karl Von Brock beat Argentine Apollo
Spiros Arion beat Enforcer I
Ciclon Negro beat Rocky Montero
Att: "capacity crowd"

2/28/70 Eureka, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Stan Stasiak vs Peter Maivia & Earl Maynard 2/3 60:00
Spiros Arion vs Rocky Montero 30:00
Buddy Moreno vs Larry Williams 20:00
Sister vs Sister
Darlene Kibby vs Emily Kibby

3/28/70 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Peter Maivia beat Pat Patterson 2/3
Ciclon Negro & Jamaica Kid vs The Gladiator & Frenchy Lamont
George Harris III vs Buddy Moreno
Jerry Monti vs The Enforcer

4/4/70 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
No Time Limit, No dq Match
US Champion Pat Patterson beat Ray Stevens when Stevens was unable to continue in the 3rd fall due to cuts on his forehead
Spiros Arion & Ciclon Negro & Peter Maivia beat Stan Stasiak & Karl Von Brock & The Gladiator
Earl Maynard & Jamaica Kid beat George Harris & Frenchy Lamont
Jerry London beat Larry Williams
Buddy Moreno beat The Enforcer
att: 11,340

4/18/70 Eureka, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pat Patterson & The Gladiator vs Ciclon Negro & Peter Maivia
Jerry Monti vs George Harris III
Woody Farmer vs Larry Williams

4/25/70 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Pat Patterson beat Ray Stevens 2/3
1. Stevens beat Patterson in 10:01
2. Patterson beat Stevens in 7:21
3. Patterson and Stevens collided in the middle of the ring. Pat was able to get up before the count ended. Stevens was not.
Spiros Arion & Ciclon Negro & Peter Maivia beat Kinji Shibuya & Stan Stasiak & The Gladiator 2/3
Haystack Calhoun beat George Harris
Earl Maynard beat Karl Von Brock
Jerry London beat Karl Heisinger (sub Don Carson)
Pepper Martin beat The Enforcer (sub Haru Sasaki)
Note: Correct city

5/1/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & The Gladiator beat Ray Stevens & Ciclon Negro
Spiros Arion vs Karl Von Brock
Stan Stasiak vs Jerry London

5/15/70 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Two Referees
Pat Patterson & The Gladiator vs Ray Stevens & Ciclon Negro
Karl Von Brock vs Jerry London
Spiros Arion vs Don Serrano

5/16/70 Fresno, CA @ Celland Arena
Ray Stevens & Ciclon Negro vs Pat Patterson & Stan Stasiak
Spiros Arion & Jerry London vs Karl Von Brock & The Gladiator

5/19/70 Las Vegas, NV @ Convention Center
Pat Patterson beat Ciclon Negro

5/26/70 Las Vegas, NV
Pat Patterson beat Ciclon Negro

6/15/70 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Peter Maivia & Ray Stevens & Ciclon Negro beat Stan Stasiak & Pat Patterson & The Gladiator
Spiros Arion beat Angelo Mosca by submission in 12:08 with a bearhug
Pampero Firpo beat Jerry London via pin in 3:58
Jerry Monte beat Dan Serrano 15:00

6/20/70 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Pat Patterson beat Spiros Arion 2/3
World Tag Team Champions Peter Maivia & Ray Stevens beat The Gladiator & Stan Stasiak
Rocky Johnson beat Art Mahalik
Great Pampero beat Don Savage
Ciclon Negro beat Jerry London
Earl Maynard beat Don Serrano



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 09:39 pm Page:    1  2  3  4  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Pat Patterson record book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems