WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  4  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Jimmy Golden record book  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Tue Jan 1st, 2008 09:59 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6894
Status: 
Offline
Couldn't even find 1000 results...

1969-09-08  Memphis, TN vs. "El Diablos" w/ Jerry Jarrett W  
1969-10-02  Chattanooga, TN vs. Jerry Myatt  W  
1969-10-06  Memphis, TN vs. "The Spoilers" w/ Buddy Fuller L  
1969-10-27  Memphis, TN vs. Mr. X & Eddie Sullivan w/ Herb Welch W  
       
1970-04-11  Chattanooga, TN vs. Eric Von Brauner    
1970-08-08  Chattanooga, TN vs. Saul Weingeroff  W  
1970-09-19  Chattanooga, TN vs. Tony Russo & Vivian Vachon w/ Donna Christenello W  
       
1971-02-01  Chattanooga, TN vs. Saul Weingeroff & Lorenzo Parente w/ Dennis Hall D  
1971-02-06  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Outlaws" w/ Dennis Hall W  Three fall match
1971-02-13  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Outlaws" w/ Dennis Hall L  Three fall match
1971-02-27  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente w/ Dennis Hall W  Three fall match
1971-03-06  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente w/ Dennis Hall W  Three fall match
 * Won World Tag Team Title       
1971-03-11  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente & Saul Weingeroff w/ Dennis Hall & Oni Wiki Wiki D  
1971-03-20  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente w/ Dennis Hall L  Three fall match
 * Lost World Tag Team Title       
1971-03-27  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente w/ Dennis Hall W  Three fall match
 * Won World Tag Team Title       
1971-04-01  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente w/ Dennis Hall W  Three fall match
1971-04-08  Chattanooga, TN vs. Mike York & Frank Monte w/ Dennis Hall W DQ 
1971-04-24  Chattanooga, TN vs. Mike York & Frank Monte w/ Dennis Hall L  
1971-05-01  Chattanooga, TN vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner w/ Dennis Hall L  
1971-05-08  Chattanooga, TN vs. Dr. Death & Dr. Death II w/ Dennis Hall L  Three fall match
       
1972-04-27  Memphis, TN vs. George Hultz  W  
1972-05-11  Chattanooga, TN vs. Don Greene & Al Greene w/ Robert Fuller L  
1972-05-18  Chattanooga, TN vs. Don Greene & Al Greene w/ Robert Fuller L  Special referee: Tony Charles
1972-09-11  Orlando, FL vs. Jack Evans & Buck Robley w/ Robert Fuller W  
1972-09-12  Tampa, FL vs. Buddy Colt & Buck Robley w/ Robert Fuller W  
 * Semi-final of Florida Tag Team Title tournament       
1972-09-12  Tampa, FL vs. Mike Webster & Redbeard w/ Robert Fuller D  
 * Final of Florida Tag Team Title tournament       
1972-09-18  Orlando, FL vs. Paul Jones & Dick Murdoch w/ Robert Fuller W  
1972-09-19  Tampa, FL vs. Paul Jones & Dick Murdoch w/ Robert Fuller L  
1972-09-19  Tampa, FL vs. Mike Webster & Redbeard w/ Robert Fuller   
 * Semi-final of Florida Tag Team Title tournament       
1972-09-15  Tampa, FL vs. Paul Jones & Dick Murdoch w/ Robert Fuller W  
 * Final of Florida Tag Team Title tournament       
1972-10-03  Tampa, FL vs. Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin w/ Robert Fuller W  
1972-10-10  Tampa, FL vs. Norvell Austin & Sputnik Monroe w/ Robert Fuller L  
 * Lost Florida Tag Team Title       
1972-12-02  Melbourne, Australia vs. Larry O'Day & Ron Miller w/ Dennis McCord W  
 * Quarter-final of Austra-Asian Tag Team Title tournament       
1972-12-02  Melbourne, Australia vs. Dick Dunn & Don Carson w/ Dennis McCord W  
 * Semi-final of Austra-Asian Tag Team Title tournament       
1972-12-02  Melbourne, Australia vs. Bobby Hart & Brute Bernard w/ Dennis McCord W  
 * Final of Austra-Asian Tag Team Title tournament       
       
1973-09-05  Miami Beach, FL vs. Dick Slater & The Saint & "The Samoans" w/ Lou Thesz & Kevin Sullivan & Mike Graham W  Elimination match
1973-09-11  Tampa, FL vs. The Saint    
1973-09-12  Miami Beach, FL vs. Don Carson  D  
1973-09-17  West Palm Beach, FL vs. The Great Mephisto    
1973-09-29  Sarasota, FL vs. Don Carson    
1973-10-03  Miami Beach, FL vs. Buddy Colt & Dick Slater w/ Bill Dromo L  
1973-10-16  Tampa, FL vs. Don Carson  W  
1973-10-17  Miami Beach, FL vs. Don Carson  W DQ 
1973-10-23  Tampa, FL vs. Don Carson & Buddy Colt w/ Boris Malenko L  
1973-10-24  Miami Beach, FL vs. Don Carson & Gene Lewis w/ Ron Fuller W  
1973-11-05  Orlando, FL vs. Gene Lewis  W  
1973-11-06  Tampa, FL vs. Les Thornton  W  
1973-11-07  Miami, FL vs. Don Carson  L  
1973-11-13  Tampa, FL vs. Mark Stone  W  
1973-11-17  St. Petersburg, FL vs. Pedro Godoy  W  
1973-11-20  Tampa, FL vs. Pedro Godoy  W  
1973-12-06  Jacksonville, FL vs. John Smith  W  
1973-12-10  Orlando, FL vs. Big Mac  W  
1973-12-13  Jacksonville, FL vs. The Red Shadow  W  
1973-12-18  Tampa, FL vs. Dick Slater  L  
       
1974-04-26  Atlanta, GA vs. Jerry Oates  W  
1974-11-01  Atlanta, GA vs. Sonny Rogers  W  
1974-11-04  Augusta, GA vs. "The Mighty Yankees" w/ Rocky Johnson   
1974-11-15  Atlanta, GA vs. Billy Spears & Doug Somers w/ Steve Keirn W  
1974-11-22  Atlanta, GA vs. Bob Orton, Jr.  L  
1974-12-06  Atlanta, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin w/ Steve Keirn W  
1974-12-13  Atlanta, GA vs. Bob Orton, Jr.  D  
1974-12-20  Atlanta, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Bob Orton, Jr. w/ Robert Fuller W  
1974-12-23  Augusta, GA vs. Mark Starr  W  
1974-12-27  Atlanta, GA vs. Steve Keirn  D  
1974-12-30  Augusta, GA vs. Bob Orton, Jr.  D  
       
1975-01-06  Augusta, GA vs. Chuck O’Connor  D  
1975-01-11  Griffin, GA vs. Roger Kirby & Man Mountain Blackwell w/ Robert Fuller W  
1975-01-20  Augusta, GA Battle Royal    
1975-01-24  Atlanta, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin  W  
1975-01-31  Atlanta, GA vs. Toru Tanaka  L  
1975-02-10  Augusta, GA vs. Toru Tanaka  L  
1975-02-14  Atlanta, GA vs. Joe Tomayo  W  
1975-02-24  Memphis, TN vs. George Barnes & Bill Dundee w/ Tojo Yamamoto L  
1975-02-27  Chattanooga, TN vs. Charlie Fulton  W  
1975-02-28  Knoxville, TN vs. Dutch Mantel & John Foley w/ Rocky Smith W DQ 
1975-03-06  Chattanooga, TN vs. Ron Garfield & Don Garfield w/ Dennis Condrey W  
1975-03-06  Chattanooga, TN vs. Luke Graham & Don Duffy w/ Johnny Grey L  
1975-03-11  Chattanooga, TN vs. Luke Graham & Don Duffy w/ Johnny Grey L  Three fall match
1975-03-14  Knoxville, TN vs. Dutch Mantel & John Foley w/ Les Thatcher W DQ 
1975-03-20  Chattanooga, TN vs. Luke Graham & Don Duffy w/ Johnny Grey L  Texas tornado match
1975-03-20  Chattanooga, TN Battle Royal (18-man)  W  
1975-03-23  Knoxville, TN vs. Danny Hodge  D  
1975-03-28  Knoxville, TN vs. Danny Hodge  W  
1975-04-04  Knoxville, TN vs. Danny Hodge  W  
1975-04-05  Chattanooga, TN vs. Mr. X  W  
1975-04-12  Chattanooga, TN vs. Don Duffy & Count Drummer w/ Johnny Grey L  
1975-04-19  Chattanooga, TN vs. Johnny Grey  W DQ 
1975-04-26  Chattanooga, TN vs. Karl Von Stieger & Johnny Grey w/ Tommy Marlin W  
1975-04-28  Memphis, TN vs. George Barnes & Bill Dundee w/ Robert Fuller L  
1975-05-02  Knoxville, TN vs. Luke Graham    
1975-05-05  Memphis, TN vs. Johnny Gray  W DQ 
1975-05-09  Knoxville, TN vs. Ron Bass & Don Bass w/ Jerry Jarrett   
1975-05-16  Knoxville, TN vs. Ron Bass & Don Bass w/ Jerry Jarrett   
1975-05-23  Knoxville, TN vs. George McCreary  W  
1975-05-23  Knoxville, TN vs. Ron Fuller & Ron Bass & Don Bass & Sam Bass w/ Ron Wright & Don Wright & Jerry Jarrett L  
1975-05-26  Memphis, TN vs. George Barnes & Bill Dundee w/ Tojo Yamamoto W  
1975-05-30  Knoxville, TN vs. Ron Bass & Don Bass w/ Jerry Jarrett   
1975-05-31  Chattanooga, TN vs. George Barnes & Bill Dundee w/ Tojo Yamamoto W  
1975-06-02  Memphis, TN vs. Randy Tyler  W  
1975-06-06  Knoxville, TN vs. Ron Bass & Don Bass w/ Ricky Gibson   
1975-06-07  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bill Dundee  D  
1975-06-10  Louisville, KY vs. The Mongolian Stomper  L  
1975-06-16  Memphis, TN vs. Karl Von Steiger & Otto Von Heller w/ Tojo Yamamoto L  
 * Lost Southern Tag Team Title       
1975-06-23  Memphis, TN vs. Bill Dundee  L  
1975-07-04  Knoxville, TN vs. Rock Hunter    
1975-07-07  Memphis, TN vs. Rocket Monroe  W  
1975-07-11  Knoxville, TN vs. Rock Hunter    Brass Knuckles match
1975-07-12  Chattanooga, TN vs. Al Greene & Phil Hickerson w/ Dennis Condrey L  
1975-07-14  Memphis, TN vs. Randy Tyler    
1975-07-14  Memphis, TN vs. Luke Graham & Rocket Monroe & Mike Boyette & Randy Tyler & Mr. Suzuki w/ Eddie Marlin & Steve Kovacs & Jerry Barber & George Gulas   
1975-07-19  Chattanooga, TN vs. Mike Boyette  D  
1975-07-21  Memphis, TN vs. Bill Dundee  D  
1975-07-26  Chattanooga, TN vs. Karl Von Stieger & Otto Von Heller w/ Robert Fuller W DQ 
1975-07-28  Memphis, TN vs. Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger w/ Bubba Douglas L  
1975-07-31  Chattanooga, TN vs. Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillenger w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1975-09-08  Orlando, FL vs. Dutch Mantel  W  
1975-09-13  St. Petersburg, FL vs. "The Masked Superstars" w/ Ricky Gibson W  
1975-09-17  Miami, FL vs. "The Masked Superstars" w/ Ricky Gibson L  
1975-09-24  Miami Beach, FL vs. Mr. Ito & Mitsu Mata w/ Ricky Gibson W  
1975-09-29  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Mr. Ito  W  
1975-10-01  Miami Beach, FL vs. Jim Dillon & Beauregard w/ Ricky Gibson W  
1975-10-06  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Masked Superstar & Masked Superstar #2 w/ Ricky Gibson L  
1975-10-08  Miami, FL vs. Mitsu Hata & Roger Kirby w/ Ricky Gibson W  
1975-10-13  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby w/ Ricky Gibson L  
1975-10-15  Miami, FL vs. Mr. Ito & Mitsu Mata w/ Ricky Gibson W  
1975-10-22  Miami Beach, FL vs. Masked Superstar & Masked Superstar #2 w/ Ricky Gibson W  
1975-10-24  Orlando, FL vs. Masked Superstar & Masked Superstar #2 w/ Ricky Gibson L  
1975-10-27  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Mr. Ito & Roger Kirby w/ Ricky Gibson L  
1975-10-29  Miami Beach, FL vs. Masked Superstar & Masked Superstar #2 & Sam Bass w/ Mike Graham & Eddie Graham W  
       
1976-01-18  Knoxville, TN vs. Toru Tanaka    
 * Semi-final of Southeastern Heavyweight Title tournament       
1976-02-13  Knoxville, TN vs. Masked Superstar & Masked Superstar #2 w/ Charlie Cook L  
1976-02-15  Knoxville, TN vs. Toru Tanaka    
1976-04-02  Knoxville, TN vs. Masked Superstar & Masked Superstar #2 w/ Robert Fuller   
1976-04-16  Knoxville, TN vs. Masked Superstar & Masked Superstar #2 w/ Robert Fuller   
1976-05-21  Knoxville, TN vs. Toru Tanaka & Norvell Austin w/ Robert Fuller   
1976-09-10  Knoxville, TN vs. Toru Tanaka & Don Carson w/ Mike Stallings   
1976-09-17  Knoxville, TN vs. Don Carson    Lumberjack match
1976-09-19  Chattanooga, TN vs. Toru Tanaka  W DQ 
1976-09-24  Knoxville, TN vs. Ronnie Garvin & Homer O'Dell w/ Toru Tanaka W  
1976-10-08  Knoxville, TN vs. Ronnie Garvin  D  
1976-10-22  Knoxville, TN vs. Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger w/ Mike Stallings L  
 * Lost Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1976-10-29  Knoxville, TN vs. Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger & Louie Tillet w/ Mike Stallings & Toru Tanaka   Elimination match
1976-11-26  Knoxville, TN vs. Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger w/ Mike Stallings L  
1976-12-03  Knoxville, TN vs. Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger w/ Bob Armstrong   
       
1977-03-06  Knoxville, TN vs. Ronnie Garvin    
1977-03-13  Knoxville, TN vs. Bob Orton, Jr.    
1977-03-20  Knoxville, TN vs. Dick Steinborn / Rip Smith / George McCreary  W  
1977-04-16  Knoxville, TN vs. Bob Orton, Jr.  W  
1977-04-28  Knoxville, TN vs. Nelson Royal  L  
1977-06-25  San Francisco, CA vs. Hiro Ota  W  
1977-06-29  Sacramento, CA vs. Hiro Ota  W  
1977-07-08  Santa Rose, CA vs. Hiro Ota  W  
1977-07-14  Sacramento, CA vs. Mr. X  W  
1977-07-16  San Francisco, CA vs. Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger w/ Don Jackson L  
 * Quarter-final of World Tag Team Title tournament       
1977-07-16  San Francisco, CA vs. Bob Roop & Keith Franks w/ Kevin Sullivan W  
 * Semi-final of World Tag Team Title tournament       
1977-07-16  San Francisco, CA vs. Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger w/ Kevin Sullivan L  Three fall match
 * Final of World Tag Team Title tournament       
1977-07-28  Sacramento, CA vs. Hiro Ota  W  
1977-07-28  Sacramento, CA vs. Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger w/ Kevin Sullivan W  
1977-08-17  Sacramento, CA vs. Alexis Smirnoff  L  
1977-09-22  New Orleans, LA vs. Doug Sommers  W  
1977-11-22  Shreveport, LA vs. Scandor Akbar  L  
1977-11-29  Shreveport, LA vs. Scandor Akbar  L  
       
1978-01-01  Knoxville, TN vs. Don Carson & The Assassin w/ Ricky Gibson   
1978-01-22  Knoxville, TN vs. David Shultz    
1978-01-29  Knoxville, TN vs. Ron Wright    
1978-02-20  Knoxville, TN vs. David Shultz  W  
1978-02-26  Knoxville, TN vs. Doug Gilbert  W  
1978-03-05  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Jos LeDuc   
1978-04-02  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Ricky Gibson D  
1978-05-05  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Robert Fuller   
1978-06-02  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey & Ron Wright w/ Bob Roop & Robert Fuller W  
1978-06-23  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey & Ron Wright w/ Bob Roop & Robert Fuller W  
1978-06-30  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Bob Roop D  
1978-07-07  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey & Ron Wright w/ Bob Roop & Robert Fuller W  
1978-07-08  Harlan, KY vs. Ron Wright & Dennis Condrey w/ Bob Roop   
1978-07-14  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson  L  
 * Final of one-night tournament       
1978-07-21  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson  W  
1978-07-27  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Bob Roop L  
1978-08-04  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Kevin Sullivan L  
1978-08-11  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Bob Roop L  
1978-08-18  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Kevin Sullivan L  
1978-08-25  Knoxville, TN vs. Bob Roop  L  
1978-09-08  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey & Bob Roop w/ Kevin Sullivan & Rip Smith W  
1978-09-22  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Kevin Sullivan L  
1978-09-29  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Rip Smith W  
 * Won Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1978-10-07  Morristown, TN vs. Bob Roop    
1978-10-13  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey & The Destroyer w/ Ronnie Garvin & Kevin Sullivan W  
1978-10-30  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Rip Smith L  
1978-11-03  Knoxville, TN vs. Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Rip Smith L  
 * Lost Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1978-11-08  Mobile, AL vs. Sir Winston    
       
1979-01-03  Mobile, AL vs. The Mongolian Stomper  W  
1979-01-21  Memphis, TN vs. Dennis Condrey & Don Fargo w/ Roger Howell L  
 * Semi-final of Southern Tag Title tournament       
1979-02-05  Memphis, TN vs. Dennis Condrey & Don Carson w/ Bill Dundee L  
1979-02-06  Louisville, KY vs. Don Fargo & Chris Colt w/ Bill Dundee W  
1979-02-12  Memphis, TN vs. Chris Colt  W  
1979-02-13  Louisville, KY vs. "The Assassins" w/ Tommy Gilbert L  
1979-02-20  Louisville, KY vs. Don Fargo  W  
 * Quarter-final of one-night tournament       
1979-02-20  Louisville, KY vs. The Mongolian Stomper  L  
 * Semi-final of one-night tournament       
1979-02-21  Memphis, TN vs. Chris Colt  W  
1979-02-24  Jonesboro, AR vs. Don Carson & Dennis Condry w/ Robert Fuller W  Texas death match
1979-02-25  Louisville, KY vs. Don Carson & Dennis Condry w/ Bill Dundee L DQ 
1979-02-26  Memphis, TN vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.  W  
1979-03-04  Memphis, TN vs. The Mongolian Stomper  L  
1979-03-06  Louisville, KY vs. Don Carson  W CO 
1979-03-08  Lexington, KY vs. Don Carson & Dennis Condry w/ Robert Fuller W  
1979-03-12  Memphis, TN vs. "The Assassins" & The Mongolian Stomper w/ Robert Fuller & Tony Charles W DQ 
1979-03-13  Louisville, KY vs. The Mongolian Stomper  L  
1979-03-18  Owensboro, KY vs. The Mongolian Stomper & Hans Schroeder w/ Robert Fuller W  
1979-03-19  Memphis, TN vs. Assassin #1  W DQ 
1979-03-20  Louisville, KY vs. "The Assassins" & The Mongolian Stomper w/ Robert Fuller & Tony Charles W  
1979-03-24  Jonesboro, AR vs. Assassin #1  L  
 * Quarter-final of one-night tournament       
1979-03-26  Memphis, TN vs. "The Assassins" & The Mongolian Stomper w/ Tony Charles & Bill Dundee L DQ 
1979-03-27  Louisville, KY vs. "The Assassins" & The Mongolian Stomper w/ Robert Fuller & Tony Charles W  Elimination match
1979-03-30  Knoxville, TN vs. Dennis Condry  W  
1979-04-02  Memphis, TN vs. Tommy Gilbert  W  
1979-04-03  Louisville, KY vs. The Mongolian Stomper  L  
1979-04-09  Memphis, TN vs. Tommy Gilbert & Buzz Sawyer w/ Ron Slinker W  
1979-04-10  Louisville, KY vs. Tommy Gilbert  W  
1979-04-16  Memphis, TN vs. Ron Slinker  W  
1979-04-17  Louisville, KY vs. Tommy Gilbert  W  Amateur rules
1979-04-21  Jonesboro, AR vs. Tommy Gilbert & Robert Fuller & Bill Dundee w/ "The Assassins" W DQ Elimination match
1979-04-23  Memphis, TN vs. Ron Slinker  W  
1979-04-28  Jonesboro, AR vs. Bob Owens  W  
1979-04-28  Jonesboro, AR vs. Tommy Gilbert  W  Texas death match
1979-05-01  Louisville, KY vs. Jerry Lawler  D  
1979-05-03  Lexington, KY vs. Tommy Gilbert  W  
1979-05-05  Jonesboro, AR vs. Jerry Lawler  L DQ 
1979-05-07  Memphis, TN vs. Tony Charles  W  
1979-05-08  Louisville, KY vs. Jerry Lawler  L  
1979-05-12  Jonesboro, AR vs. Jerry Lawler  L  No DQ
1979-05-14  Memphis, TN vs. Jerry Lawler  L  No DQ
1979-05-15  Louisville, KY vs. Bill Dundee  L  No DQ
1979-06-01  Knoxville, TN vs. Kevin Sullivan  D NC 
1979-06-15  Knoxville, TN vs. Alexis Smirnoff  W  
1979-08-31  Knoxville, TN vs. Dick Slater  L  
1979-09-07  Knoxville, TN vs. Dick Slater  L  
1979-09-14  Knoxville, TN vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller w/ Norvell Austin W  
 * Won Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1979-10-04  Clarkrange, TN vs. Robert Fuller  L  
       
1981-06-01  Birmingham, AL vs. Ken Lucas  W  
 * Won Southeastern Heavwyeight Title       
1981-06-29  Birmingham, AL vs. Ray Candy  L  
 * Lost Southeastern Heavwyeight Title       
1981-10-28  Montgomery, AL vs. Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc w/ The Mongolian Stomper L  
 * Lost Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1981-11-03  Mobile, AL vs. Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc w/ Randy Rose W  
 * Won Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1981-11-15  Pensacola, FL vs. Ron Fuller & Jos LeDuc w/ Randy Rose   
       
1982-05-21  Houston, TX vs. The Mongolian Stomper  L  
1982-08-22  Pensacola, FL vs. "The Sheepherders" & Jos LeDuc w/ Bob Armstrong & The Tennessee Stud   Elimination match
1982-09-11  Dothan, AL vs. Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd w/ Robert Fuller W  
 * Won Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1982-09-27  Birmingham, AL vs. Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey w/ Robert Fuller L  
 * Lost Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1982-09-29  Pensacola, FL Battle Royal (7-man)    
1982-11-10  Pensacola, FL vs. "The Midnight Express" w/ Robert Fuller   
       
1983-01-23  Pensacola, FL vs. "The Midnight Express" w/ Tom Jones & Mr. Olympia   
1983-03-27  Pensacola, FL vs. "The Midnight Express" & The Mongolian Stomper w/ Austin Idol & Ken Lucas & Frank Savage   Tornado match
1983-05-22  Pensacola, FL vs. Ric Flair    
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
       
1984-01-15  Montgomery, AL vs. Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs w/ Jacques Rougeau L  
 * Final of Southeastern Tag Team Title tournament       
1984-01-23  Birmingham, AL vs. Jerry Stubbs & Wayne Ferris & Boris Zurkov w/ Robert Fuller & Charlie Cook W  
1984-02-27  Birmingham, AL vs. Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson w/ Ron Fuller D  
1984-03-05  Birmingham, AL vs. Ric Flair  L DQ 
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1984-03-12  Birmingham, AL vs. Roy Rogers  W  
 * Semi-final of Southeastern Heavyweight Title tournament       
1984-03-12  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Orient  W  
 * Final of Southeastern Heavyweight Title tournament       
1984-03-19  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Orient  W  
1984-03-26  Birmingham, AL vs. Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson w/ Robert Fuller D  Texas Tornado Street Fight
1984-03-26  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Orient  W  
1984-04-02  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Orient  W  
1984-04-09  Birmingham, AL vs. Ron Slinker  W  
1984-04-16  Birmingham, AL vs. Ric Flair  L DQ 
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1984-04-23  Birmingham, AL vs. Boris Zurkov  W DQ 
1984-05-07  Birmingham, AL vs. Boris Zurkov  W DQ 
1984-05-14  Birmingham, AL vs. Boris Zurkov  D DQ 
1984-05-21  Birmingham, AL vs. Boris Zurkov  W  
1984-05-28  Birmingham, AL vs. Boris Zurkov  W  Street Fight
1984-06-04  Birmingham, AL vs. Vic Rain  W DQ 
1984-06-11  Birmingham, AL vs. Ric Flair  L  
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1984-06-18  Birmingham, AL vs. Vic Rain  L CO 
1984-06-25  Birmingham, AL vs. Vic Rain  L  
 * Lost Southeastern Heavwyeight Title       
1984-07-16  Birmingham, AL vs. Vic Rain  D DQ 
1984-09-17  Birmingham, AL vs. Paul Brown  W  
1984-09-24  Birmingham, AL vs. Randy Barber  W  
1984-10-08  Birmingham, AL vs. Ron Starr  W  
 * Quarter-final of tournament to challenge for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1984-10-08  Birmingham, AL vs. Arn Anderson  L  
 * Semi-final of tournament to challenge for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1984-10-18  Birmingham, AL vs. Ted Hall  W  
1984-10-20  Dothan, AL vs. Jimmy Backlund  W  
1984-11-12  Birmingham, AL vs. Austin Idol  D DQ 
1984-11-22  Birmingham, AL vs. Austin Idol  W  
 * Won Southeastern Heavwyeight Title       
1984-12-03  Birmingham, AL vs. Austin Idol  L  I Quit Flag match
       
1986-03-03  Birmingham, AL vs. Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich    
1986-03-16  Pensacola, FL vs. Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich w/ Robert Fuller W  
 * Won Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1986-06-09  Birmingham, AL vs. Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong w/ Robert Fuller L  
 * Lost Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1986-06-23  Dothan, AL vs. Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong w/ Robert Fuller W  
 * Won Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1986-10-06  Birmingham, AL vs. The Bullet & Steve Armstrong w/ Robert Fuller L  
 * Lost Southeastern Tag Team Title       
       
1987-04-24  Atlanta, GA vs. Jerry Stubbs & Tony Anthony w/ Ron Fuller W DQ 
1987-04-27  Birmingham, AL vs. Jerry Stubbs & Tony Anthony w/ Robert Fuller W  
 * Won Continental Tag Team Title       
1987-05-25  Birmingham, AL vs. Jerry Stubbs & Tony Anthony w/ Robert Fuller W  
 * Won Continental Tag Team Title       
1987-06-14  Marietta, GA vs. "The Mad Squad" w/ Robert Fuller W  
1987-07-19  Marietta, GA vs. "The Nightmares" w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1987-08-06  Jasper, GA vs. "The Nightmares" w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
       
1988-03-05  Dothan, AL vs. Tracy Smothers & Steve Armstrong w/ Robert Fuller L  
 * Lost Continental Tag Team Title       
1988-06-06  Memphis, TN vs. The Great Sensei w/ Robert Fuller L  
1988-06-13  Memphis, TN vs. The Great Sensei & Dutch Mantel w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1988-06-27  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & The Great Sensei w/ Robert Fuller D NC 
1988-07-02  Nashville, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis w/ Robert Fuller D DQ 
1988-07-03  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Jerry Lawler w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1993-07-11  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Jimmy Valiant & Jerry Lawler w/ Robert Fuller & The Great Sensei L DQ 
1988-07-18  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Jimmy Valiant w/ Robert Fuller   
1988-07-25  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Jimmy Valiant w/ Robert Fuller W  
1988-08-07  Jackson, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Jerry Lawler w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1988-08-08  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee w/ Robert Fuller W  
1988-08-15  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee w/ The Mongolian Stomper L  
1988-08-17  Evansville, IN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee & Candi Divine w/ Robert Fuller & Sylvia D DQ 
1988-08-22  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee w/ Robert Fuller D DQ 
1988-08-29  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee w/ Robert Fuller L  
1988-09-10  Memphis, TN vs. Scott Steiner & Shawn Baxter w/ Robert Fuller W  
1988-09-12  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee w/ Robert Fuller L  
1988-09-17  Nashville, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant w/ Robert Fuller & Tommy Rich D DQ 
1988-09-18  Louisville, KY vs. Bill Dundee & Brickhouse Brown w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1988-10-10  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Brickhouse Brown w/ Cactus Jack L DQ 
1988-10-17  Memphis, TN vs. Brickhouse Brown  W  
1988-10-24  Memphis, TN vs. Nature's Best w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1988-10-26  Evansville, IN vs. Brickhouse Brown  W DQ 
1988-10-31  Memphis, TN vs. Cactus Jack & Gary Young w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1988-11-04  McMinnville, TN vs. Brickhouse Brown  D  
1988-11-07  Memphis, TN vs. Cactus Jack & Gary Young w/ Robert Fuller W  
 * Won CWA Tag Team Title       
1988-11-11  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Brickhouse Brown w/ Cactus Jack L  
1988-11-14  Memphis, TN vs. Cactus Jack & Gary Young w/ Robert Fuller L  
1988-11-18  Memphis, TN vs. Scott Steiner & Brian Lee & Nature's Best w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1988-11-20  Memphis, TN vs. Cactus Jack & Gary Young  W  
1988-11-26  Memphis, TN vs. Rick Casey (Wendell Cooley)  L  
1988-11-28  Memphis, TN vs. Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee & Rick Casey w/ Robert Fuller & Sid Vicious L  
1988-12-03  Jonesboro, AR vs. Wendell Cooley & Bill Dundee w/ Robert Fuller D CO 
1988-12-05  Memphis, TN vs. Wendell Cooley & Bill Dundee w/ Robert Fuller W  
1988-12-13 AWA Chicago, IL vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller D CO 
1988-12-17  Jonesboro, AR vs. Wendell Cooley & Bill Dundee w/ Robert Fuller W  
1988-12-19  Memphis, TN vs. Wendell Cooley  L  
       
1989-01-02  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1989-01-09  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L  
1989-01-16  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Sid Vicious w/ Robert Fuller L  
1989-01-29  Jackson, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Kerry Von Erich w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1989-01-30  Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett & Kerry Von Erich w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1989-02-17  Dallas, TX vs. Kevin Von Erich & Kerry Von Erich w/ Robert Fuller W DQ 
 * Won World Class World Tag Team Title       
1989-02-18  Memphis, TN vs. Jed Grundy & Scott Steiner w/ Robert Fuller L  
 * Lost CWA Tag Team Title       
1989-02-25  Memphis, TN vs. Jed Grundy & Scott Steiner w/ Robert Fuller W  
 * Won CWA Tag Team Title       
1989-03-03  Dallas, TX vs. Jimmy Jack Funk & Scott Braddock w/ Robert Fuller W  
1989-03-06  Memphis, TN vs. Jed Grundy & Jungle Jim w/ Robert Fuller W  
1989-03-12  Fort Worth, TX vs. Jeff Jarrett & Kerry Von Erich w/ Robert Fuller L  
 * Lost World Class World Tag Team Title       
1989-05-08  Memphis, TN vs. Robert Fuller  L  
1989-08-26  Dothan, AL vs. Tracy Smothers & Steve Armstrong w/ Brian Lee W  
 * Won CWF Tag Team Title       
       
1990-02-05  Memphis, TN vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty w/ Robert Fuller D CO 
       
1992-05-16 SMW Hazard, KY vs. Robert Gibson  L  
1992-05-17 SMW Beckley, WV vs. Robert Gibson  L  
1992-05-22 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Robert Gibson  L  
1992-05-25 SMW Spartanburg, SC vs. Ben Jordan  W  
1992-06-04 SMW Tazwell, VA vs. Bart Batten & Brad Batten w/ Dutch Mantel L  
1992-06-06 SMW Harlan, KY vs. Robert Gibson & Tim Horner w/ Buddy Landel L  
1992-06-08 SMW Blountville, TN vs. Danny Davis  D  
1992-06-13 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Robert Gibson  L  
1992-06-19 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Robert Gibson  W  
1992-06-21 SMW Beckley, WV vs. Robert Gibson  W  
1992-07-02 SMW Paintsville, KY vs. Robert Gibson  L  
1992-07-02 SMW Paintsville, KY Battle Royal (12-man won by Jackie Fulton)  L  
1992-07-03 SMW Sneedville, TN vs. Robert Gibson  L  
1992-07-06 SMW Benton, TN vs. Robert Gibson  L DQ 
1992-07-06 SMW Benton, TN vs. Richie Dye & Ben Jordan w/ Robert Fuller W  
1992-07-06 SMW Benton, TN vs. Bobby Fulton & Jackie Fulton / Dixie Dynamite & Danny Davis / Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard w/ Robert Fuller W  
1992-07-10 SMW Whitesville, VA vs. Hector Guerrero  L DQ 
1992-07-11 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Hector Guerrero  L  
1992-07-17 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Robert Gibson  W DQ 
1992-07-18 SMW Whitesville, VA vs. Robert Gibson  L  
1992-07-19 SMW Beckley, WV vs. Robert Gibson  W DQ 
1992-08-07 SMW Castlewood, VA vs. Robert Gibson  L  
1992-08-08 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L  
1992-08-09 SMW Beckley, WV vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1992-08-10 SMW Benton, TN vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller D DQ 
1992-08-10 SMW Benton, TN vs. Bart Batten & Brad Batten w/ Robert Fuller W  
1992-08-21 SMW Harlan, KY vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L  
1992-08-22 SMW Beckley, WV vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L  
1992-09-04 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L  No DQ
1992-09-05 SMW Kingsport, TN vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L  No DQ
1992-09-06 SMW Beckley, WV vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L  Stretcher match
1992-09-12 SMW Cumberland, KY vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L  
1992-09-19 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L  Stretcher match
1992-10-02 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L  Stretcher match
1992-10-08 SMW Briston, TN vs. Bobby Fulton & Jackie Fulton w/ Dutch Mantel L  
1992-10-09 SMW Evarts, KY vs. Bobby Fulton & Jackie Fulton w/ Robert Fuller L  
1992-10-17 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Tommy Angel & Joey Maggs w/ Robert Fuller W  
1992-10-24 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Robbie Eagle  W  
1992-11-06 SMW Feds Creek, KY vs. Tracy Smothers  L  
1992-11-07 SMW Paintsville, KY vs. Dixie Dynamite  L  
1992-11-08 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Bobby Fulton & Jackie Fulton w/ Robert Fuller W DQ 
1992-11-09 SMW Barbourville, KY vs. Tracy Smothers  L  
1992-11-13 SMW Harlan, KY vs. Tracy Smothers & Dixie Dynamite w/ Robert Fuller W  
1992-11-14 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Tracy Smothers  L  
1992-11-21 SMW Chilihowie, VA vs. Tracy Smothers  L  
1992-11-23 SMW Clairfield, TN vs. Reno Riggins & Daniel Little Bear w/ Robert Fuller W  
1992-11-28 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Bobby Fulton & Dixie Dynamite w/ Robert Fuller W  
1992-11-28 SMW Johnson City, TN Battle Royal (10-man won by Tracy Smothers)  L  
1992-11-29 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Bobby Fulton & Dixie Dynamite w/ Robert Fuller W  
1992-12-12 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Tracy Smothers / Dirty White Boy / Killer Kyle / Jimmy Golden  L  
 * For the vacant SMW Television Title       
1992-12-12 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1992-12-25 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Dixie Dynamite  W  
1992-12-26 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Dixie Dynamite  W  
1992-12-27 SMW Beckley, WV vs. Dixie Dynamite  W  
       
1993-01-09 SMW Barbourville, KY vs. Jeff Daniels  W  
1993-01-15 SMW Bluff City, TN vs. Reno Riggins  W  
1993-01-17 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard w/ Dutch Mantel L DQ 
1993-01-18 SMW Newton, NC vs. Bart Batten & Brad Batten w/ Robert Fuller W  
1993-02-06 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard & Bobby Eaton w/ Robert Fuller & Dutch Mantel D DQ 
1993-02-08 SMW Jellico, TN vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Robert Fuller L  
1993-02-08 SMW Jellico, TN vs. Larry Santo & Lynn Fields & Reno Riggins w/ Robert Fuller & Dutch Mantel W  
1993-02-11 SMW Beckley, WV vs. Tom Pritchard & Bobby Eaton w/ Robert Fuller D DQ 
1993-02-13 SMW Barbourville, KY vs. Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard & Bobby Eaton w/ Robert Fuller & Dutch Mantel D DQ 
1993-02-19 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard & Bobby Eaton w/ Robert Fuller & Dutch Mantel W  
1993-02-21 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Killer Kyle  W  
1993-02-21 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard & Bobby Eaton w/ Robert Fuller & Dutch Mantel L  
1993-02-26 SMW Williamsburg, KY vs. Bobby Eaton  W DQ 
1993-02-27 SMW Meadowville, VA vs. Bobby Eaton  W DQ 
1993-03-01 SMW Sevierville, TN vs. Reno Riggins & Lynn Fields w/ Robert Fuller W  
1993-03-12 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Killer Kyle  W  
1993-03-19 SMW Barbourville, KY vs. Chris Comet  W  
1993-03-20 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. The Avenger (Chris Candido)  W  
1993-03-22 SMW Haysi, VA vs. Bobby Eaton  L  
1993-03-22 SMW Haysi, VA vs. Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard w/ Robert Fuller D DQ 
1993-03-25 SMW Bluff City, TN vs. Brian Lee  L  
1993-03-27 SMW Saltville, VA vs. Mike Sampson  W  
1993-03-28 SMW Beckley, WV vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Dutch Mantel L  
1993-03-30  Weber City, VA vs. G.Q. Stratus  W  
 * Won SSW Heavyweight Title       
1993-04-02 SMW Pikeville, KY vs. Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard & Bobby Eaton / Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton & Arn Anderson w/ Robert Fuller & Dutch Mantel L  Street Fight
1993-04-03 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Mike Sampson  W  
1993-04-17 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton / Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard w/ Robert Fuller L  Street Fight
1993-04-18 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton / Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard w/ Robert Fuller L  Street Fight
1993-04-19 SMW Barbourville, KY vs. Stan Lane  W  
1993-04-22 SMW Louisa, KY vs. Tim Horner  L  
1993-04-23 SMW Fairlea, WV vs. Tim Horner  L  
1993-04-24 SMW Chilihowie, VA vs. Tim Horner  L  
1993-04-24 SMW Chilihowie, VA vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton / Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard / Brian Lee & Tim Horner w/ Dirty White Boy L  
1993-05-01 SMW Hazard, KY vs. Tim Horner  L  
1993-05-08 SMW Barbourville, KY vs. Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard w/ Robert Fuller L  
1993-05-09 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Kevin Sullivan  L  
1993-05-09 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard & Killer Kyle & Kevin Sullivan & The Tazmaniac w/ Robert Fuller & Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton & Brian Lee W  Rage in a Cage match
1993-05-10 SMW Prestonburg, KY vs. Tim Horner  L  
1993-05-15 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Tim Horner & Brian Lee w/ Dutch Mantel L  
1993-05-17 SMW Harlan, KY vs. Brian Lee  L DQ 
1993-05-17 SMW Harlan, KY vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Dutch Mantel L  
1993-05-21 SMW Newton, NC vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Dutch Mantel L  
1993-05-22 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Dutch Mantel L  
1993-05-27 SMW Meadowview, VA vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Dutch Mantel L  
1993-05-28 SMW Welch, WV vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Dutch Mantel L  
1993-05-29 SMW Richlands, VA vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton w/ Dutch Mantel L  
1993-06-01 SMW Rockwood, TN vs. Tim Horner  L  
1993-06-11 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Brian Lee  L CO 
1993-07-23  Fall Branch, TN vs. Wayne Rogers  L  
 * Lost SSW Heavyweight Title       
1993-09-06  Fall Branch, TN vs. Danny Christian & Bam Bam Christian w/ G.Q. Stratus W  
 * Won SSW Tag Team Title       
1993-09-23  Fall Branch, TN vs. Danny Christian & Bam Bam Christian w/ G.Q. Stratus L  
 * Lost SSW Tag Team Title       
       
1994-02-28 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Scott LeMoure    
1994-03-03 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Tom Zenk  W  
1994-03-03 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Erik Watts  W  
1994-03-24 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Brad Armstrong    
1994-04-17 WCW Rosemont, IL vs. Dustin Rhodes  W  Bunkhouse match
1994-04-21 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Dustin Rhodes & Johnny B. Badd w Steven Regal L DQ 
1994-04-29 WCW Charlotte, NC vs. Dustin Rhodes  W DQ 
1994-05-09 WCW Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Dustin Rhodes  L  
1994-05-17 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Erik Watts & Barry Houston w/ Terry Funk W  
1994-05-18 WCW Orlando, FL     
1994-05-19 WCW Salisbury, MD vs. Dustin Rhodes & Brian Pillman w/ Steve Austin L  
1994-05-22 WCW Philadelphia, PA vs. Dustin Rhodes  L  Bull Rope match
1994-05-28 WCW Charlotte, NC vs. Dustin Rhodes & Sting & Johnny B. Badd w/ Steve Austin & Bobby Eaton L  
1994-06-02 WCW Gainesville, GA vs. Dustin Rhodes  L DQ 
1994-06-21 WCW Savannah, GA vs. Dustin Rhodes  L  Bull Rope match
1994-06-25 WCW Columbia, SC vs. Dustin Rhodes  L  Bull Rope match
1994-07-15 WCW Albuquerque, NM vs. Dustin Rhodes & Arn Anderson w/ Amarillo Slim (Erik Watts) L  
1994-07-17 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Dustin Rhodes & Arn Anderson w/ Terry Funk W  
1994-07-19 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. unknown & unknown w/ Arn Anderson W  
1994-07-23 WCW Tupelo, MS vs. Brian Pillman  L  
1994-07-25 WCW Macon, GA vs. unknown  W DQ 
1994-07-27 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong & Brian Armstrong w/ Terry Funk & Arn Anderson W  
1994-07-30 WCW Jacksonville, FL vs. Cactus Jack & Kevin Sullivan w/ Robert Parker L  
1994-08-06 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Dustin Rhodes  L  
1994-08-10 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Joey Maggs & Todd Morton w/ Terry Funk W  
1994-08-16 WCW Gainesville, GA vs. Dustin Rhodes & Ricky Steamboat w/ Arn Anderson L DQ 
1994-08-16 WCW Gainesville, GA vs. Dustin Rhodes & Ricky Steamboat & Sting w/ Terry Funk & Arn Anderson L DQ 
1994-08-18 WCW Houston, TX vs. Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero w/ Terry Funk W  
1994-08-19 WCW Beaumont, TX vs. Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero w/ Terry Funk W  
1994-08-21 WCW Colorado Springs, CO vs. Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero w/ Terry Funk W  
1994-08-24 WCW Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Dustin Rhodes & Dusty Rhodes w/ Terry Funk L  
1994-09-18 WCW Roanoke, VA vs. "The Nasty Boys" & Dusty Rhodes & Dustin Rhodes w/ Terry Funk & Arn Anderson & Robert Parker L  WarGames match
1994-09-26 WCW Knoxville, TN vs. The Patriot & Marcus Alexander Bagwell w/ Arn Anderson L DQ 
1994-09-26 WCW Knoxville, TN vs. "The Nasty Boys" & Dustin Rhodes w/ Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton L  
1994-10-04 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Pez Whatley & Alex Davis w/ Terry Funk W  
1994-10-06 WCW Greensboro, NC vs. "The Nasty Boys" & Dustin Rhodes w/ Arn Anderson & Robert Parker L  
1994-10-07 WCW Charleston, SC vs. "The Nasty Boys" & Dustin Rhodes w/ Arn Anderson & Robert Parker L  
1994-10-09 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Hulk Hogan & Dave Sullivan w/ Ric Flair L  
1994-10-10 WCW Gainesville, GA vs. "The Nasty Boys" w/ Arn Anderson L DQ 
1994-10-14 WCW Salt Lake City, UT vs. "The Nasty Boys" & Dustin Rhodes w/ Arn Anderson & Robert Parker L  
1994-10-15 WCW Oakland, CA vs. "The Nasty Boys" & Dustin Rhodes w/ Arn Anderson & Robert Parker L  
1994-10-16 WCW Anaheim, CA vs. "The Nasty Boys" & Dustin Rhodes w/ Terry Funk & Arn Anderson L  
1994-10-23 WCW Detroit, MI vs. "The Nasty Boys" w/ Terry Funk L  
1994-10-30 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Dustin Rhodes & Sting w/ Arn Anderson L  
1994-10-30 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Johnny B. Badd  L DQ 
1994-11-04 WCW Tupelo, MS vs. Dustin Rhodes & Sting w/ Arn Anderson L  Steel Cage match
1994-11-05 WCW Kansas City, MO vs. Dustin Rhodes & Sting w/ Arn Anderson L  Steel Cage match
1994-11-06 WCW Springfield, MO vs. Dustin Rhodes & Sting w/ Arn Anderson L  Steel Cage match
1994-11-08 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. The Patriot & Marcus Alexander Bagwell w/ Arn Anderson L  
1994-11-10 WCW Indianapolis, IN vs. Dustin Rhodes & Sting w/ Arn Anderson L  Steel Cage match
1994-11-11 WCW Moline, IL vs. Dustin Rhodes & Sting w/ Arn Anderson L  
1994-11-13 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Dustin Rhodes & Dusty Rhodes w/ Arn Anderson L  
1994-11-25 WCW Albany, GA vs. Dustin Rhodes & Dusty Rhodes w/ Arn Anderson L  Steel Cage match
1994-11-29 WCW Macon, GA vs. Jim Duggan  L  
1994-12-08 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Mike Khoury & Gary Jackson w/ Dick Slater W  
1994-12-13 WCW Munster, Germany vs. "The Nasty Boys" w/ Arn Anderson L  
1994-12-17 WCW Duisberg, Germany vs. "The Nasty Boys" w/ Arn Anderson L  
1994-12-18 WCW Braunschweig, Germany vs. Sting & The Patriot & Marcus Alexander Bagwell w/ Arn Anderson & Paul Roma L  
1994-12-27 WCW Nashville, TN vs. Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong w/ Arn Anderson W  
1994-12-28 WCW Minneapolis, MN vs. Johnny B. Badd  L  
1994-12-29 WCW Rosemont, IL vs. Johnny B. Badd  L  
       
1995-01-11 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Dustin Rhodes & Sting & Randy Savage w/ Dick Slater & Blacktop Bully L  
1995-01-25 WCW Las Vegas, NV vs. Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-02-04 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Tim Horner  W  
1995-02-08 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Atom Flash  W  
1995-02-19 WCW Baltimore, MD vs. Jim Duggan  L  
1995-03-08 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Dustin Rhodes & Johnny B. Badd & Jim Duggan w/ Dick Slater & Blacktop Bully L  
1995-03-19 WCW Tupelo, MS vs. The Patriot & Marcus Alexander Bagwell w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-04-13 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Brian Pillman  L  
1995-05-05 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Sting & The Renegade w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-06-06 WCW Dalton, GA vs. "The Nasty Boys" w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-06-07 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Randy Savage  L  
1995-06-18 WCW Dayton, OH vs. Frankie Lancaster & Barry Houston w/ Dick Slater W  
1995-06-18 WCW Dayton, OH vs. "Harlem Heat" w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-06-20 WCW Gainesville, GA vs. "The Nasty Boys" w/ Dick Slater L DQ 
1995-06-20 WCW Gainesville, GA vs. The Renegade  L  
1995-06-21 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. "Harlem Heat" w/ Dick Slater W  
 * Won WCW World Tag Team Title       
1995-06-27 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Julio Sanchez & Terry Jackson w/ Dick Slater W  
1995-07-11 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. "The Nasty Boys" w/ Dick Slater W  
1995-07-16 WCW Huntington Beach, CA vs. Alex Wright & Marcus Alexander Bagwell w/ Dick Slater W  
1995-07-26 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Alex Wright & Marcus Alexander Bagwell w/ Dick Slater L DQ 
1995-07-28 WCW Charlotte, NC vs. Alex Wright & Marcus Alexander Bagwell w/ Dick Slater W  
1995-07-29 WCW Fayetteville, NC vs. Alex Wright & Marcus Alexander Bagwell w/ Dick Slater W  
1995-08-04 WCW Daytona Beach, FL vs. "Harlem Heat" & Sherri Martel w/ Dick Slater & Robert Parker L  
1995-08-08 WCW Gainesville, GA vs. Sting  L  
1995-08-22 WCW Anderson, SC vs. "Harlem Heat" w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-08-30 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Arn Anderson & Brian Pillman w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-09-04 WCW Bloomington, MN vs. Marcus Alexander Bagwell & Scotty Riggs w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-09-11 WCW Miami, FL vs. "Harlem Heat" w/ Dick Slater D CO 
1995-09-17 WCW Asheville, NC vs. "Harlem Heat" w/ Dick Slater L  
 * Lost WCW World Tag Team Title       
1995-09-20 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Marcus Alexander Bagwell & Scotty Riggs w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-09-20 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Randy Savage  L  
1995-10-23 WCW Huntsville, AL vs. Steven Regal & Bobby Eaton w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-10-25 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Sting  L &nbs

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jan 1st, 2008 10:01 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6894
Status: 
Offline
1995-11-26 WCW Norfolk, VA Battle Royal (60-man won by Randy Savage)  L  World War 3
 * For the vacant WCW World Heavyweight Title       
1995-11-27 WCW Salem, VA vs. Steven Regal & Bobby Eaton w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-11-29 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Alex Wright  L  
1995-11-30 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Mark Starr & Chris Kanyon w/ Dick Slater W  
1995-12-02 WCW Denver, CO vs. Steven Regal & Bobby Eaton w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-12-11 WCW Charlotte, NC vs. Steven Regal & Bobby Eaton w/ Dick Slater L  
1995-12-18 WCW Augusta, GA vs. Steven Regal & Bobby Eaton w/ Dick Slater L  
       
1996-01-10 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Mark Starr & Chris Kanyon w/ Dick Slater W  
1996-01-22 WCW Las Vegas, NV vs. Steven Regal & Bobby Eaton w/ Dick Slater L  
1996-02-01 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Bobby Walker & Bart Sawyer w/ Dick Slater W  
1996-02-03 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Devon Storm  L DQ 
1996-02-05 WCW Lakeland, FL vs. "The Barrio Brothers" w/ Dick Slater W  
1996-02-11 WCW St. Petersburg, FL vs. "The Road Warriors" w/ Dick Slater L  
1996-02-12 WCW Tampa, FL vs. "The Barrio Brothers" w/ Dick Slater W  
1996-04-27 WCW Canton, OH vs. Brad Armstrong & The Bullet (Bob Armstrong) w/ Steven Regal L  
1996-10-08 WCW Greenwood, MS vs. nWo Sting  L  
1994-10-16 WCW Anderson, SC vs. Meng & The Barbarian w/ Mike Enos L  
1996-11-12 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Arn Anderson  L  
1996-11-24 WCW Norfolk, VA Battle Royal (60-man won by The Giant)  L  
1996-12-04 WCW Gainesville, GA vs. Rick Steiner  L  
1996-12-27  Johnson City, TN vs. Ricky Morton & Tracy Smothers w/ The Mongolian Stomper W  
       
1997-01-25  Knoxville, TN vs. Eight Ball Jones  W  
1997-02-04 WCW Jackson, TN vs. Ron Powers  L  
1997-02-06 WCW Orlando, FL vs. "Harlem Heat" w/ Mike Enos L  
1997-02-07 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Ice Train  L  
1997-02-08 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Chris Benoit  L  
1997-02-12 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Ice Train  L  
1997-02-13 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Jim Duggan  L  
1997-02-14 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Jeff Jarrett  L  
1997-02-14 WCW Orlando, FL vs. Johnny Swinger  W  
1997-02-18 WCW Palmetto, FL vs. Diamond Dallas Page  L  
1997-02-18 WCW Palmetto, FL vs. Chris Jericho  L  
1997-03-04 WCW Rome, GA vs. "Public Enemy" w/ Mike Enos L  
1997-03-17 WCW Savannah, GA vs. Kevin Nash & Scott Hall w/ Mike Enos L  
1997-03-19 WCW Dalton, GA vs. Rick Steiner & Scott Steiner w/ Mike Enos L  
1997-08-23  Cleveland, TN vs. "The Infernos" w/ Striker L  
1997-08-23  Cleveland, TN Battle Royal  W  
1997-11-01  Knoxville, TN vs. Jeff Anderson  W DQ 
1997-11-13 WCW Orlando, FL vs. "Harlem Heat" w/ Mike Enos L  
1997-11-27  Knoxville, TN vs. Jeff Anderson  W  
1997-11-28  Knoxville, TN vs. Tracy Smothers  D CO 
1997-11-30  Morristown, TN vs. Tracy Smothers  W  
       
1998-01-09  Harrogate, TN vs. Buddy Landel & Jesse Landel w/ Tim Horner D NC 
1998-04-25  Knoxville, TN vs. Killer Kyle  W  
1998-05-16  Knoxville, TN vs. Jeff Anderson  L  
1998-07-18  Crossville, TN vs. Donny Lucas  W  
1998-07-21  Kingsport, TN vs. Rusty Riddle & David Jerrico w/ Eddie Golden D NC 
1998-08-05  Kingsport, TN vs. "Pretty Handsome" w/ Eddie Golden W  
       
1999-03-10  Fort Mitchell, KY vs. Bull Pain  W  
 * Final of HWA Bar Room Brawl Title tournament       
1999-04-21  Fort Mitchell, KY vs. Bull Pain  L  
 * Lost HWA Bar Room Brawl Title       
1999-07-20  Kingsport, TN vs. Dirty White Boy & Dr. Dan w/ Eddie Golden W  
1999-07-31  Lenoir City, TN vs. Killer Kyle  W  
       
2000-10-07  Morgantown, NC vs. Colt Steele  W  
 * Won NWA Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Title       
2000-10-27  Maggie Valley, NC vs. Colt Steele  L DQ 
2000-12-02  Morganton, NC vs. Tracy James  W  
2000-12-02  Morganton, NC vs. Colt Steele  L DQ 
       
2002-07-06  Sylva, NC vs. Bruiser Graham  W  
2002-09-14  Gatlinburg, TN vs. Tim Horner / Sheik Hasheesh  L  
2002-10-12  Sheffield, AL vs. Bob Armstrong & Scott Armstrong w/ Robert Fuller L  
       
2003-03-22  Kingsport, TN vs. Beau James & Gator McAllistor w/ Eddie Golden L CO 
2003-05-10  Kingsport, TN vs. Beau James & K.C. Thunder w/ Robert Fuller L  
2003-06-14  Erwin, TN vs. The Super Destroyer  W  
2003-06-21  Greneeville, TN vs. The Super Destroyer  W  
2003-07-20  Kingsport, TN vs. Beau James  W  
2003-08-31  Asheville, NC vs. K.C. Thunder  W  
2003-09-20  Greneeville, TN vs. K.C. Thunder & Nightmare & The Super Destroyer w/ Ray Idol & Brad Batten W  
2003-10-03  Gatlinburg, TN vs. Kendo  W  
       
2004-01-16  Kingsport, TN vs. Robbie Race  W  
2004-01-24  Kingsport, TN vs. Bryan Wayne  W  
2004-03-13  Morristown, TN vs. K.C. Thunder  L  
2004-07-03  Harlan, KY vs. Angelo Young  W  
2004-07-17  Kingsport, TN vs. The Big Boss Man  W  
2004-08-07  Dothan, AL vs. Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong w/ Steve Armstrong W  
2004-08-28  Middlesboro, KY vs. Chuck Lee  W DQ 
2004-10-16  Harlan, KY vs. Tim Lightning  W  
2004-11-26  Tuscaloosa, AL vs. The Bullet  W  
2004-11-27  Dothan, AL vs. The Bullet & Nightmare w/ Steve Armstrong D NC 
       
2005-01-18  Sevierville, TN vs. Tony Pritchard & Mike Ogle & Dusty Sharp w/ "The Thunder Valley Express" W DQ 
2005-03-26  Huntsville, TN vs. The Barbarian  L DQ 
2005-04-08  Birmingham, AL vs. Bob Armstrong & Scott Armstrong w/ Robert Fuller L  
 * Lost NWA National Tag Team Title       
2005-04-15  Walhalla, SC vs. Demolition Ax  L  
2005-05-13  Birmingham, AL vs. Wendell Cooley  L DQ 
2005-06-11  Irondale, AL vs. Bob Armstrong & Scott Armstrong w/ Robert Fuller W  
 * For the vacant NWA Wrestle Birmingham Tag Team Title       
2005-07-17  Kingsport, TN vs. Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton w/ Eddie Golden W DQ 
2005-07-23  Knoxville, TN vs. Tom Pritchard  L  
 * For the vacant NWA Rocky Top Heavyweight Title       
2005-08-12  Birmingham, AL vs. Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong w/ Robert Fuller & Elix Skipper L  
2005-10-08  Birmingham, AL vs. Bob Armstrong  L  Special referee: Jerry Stubbs
2005-11-06  Kingsport, TN vs. Larry Zybysko  D DQ 
       
2006-02-03  Birmingham, AL vs. McNasty  W DQ 
2006-04-07  Birmingham, AL vs. Jimmy Powell & McNasty w/ Bob Armstrong L  
2006-09-02  Pennington Gap, VA vs. Tom Pritchard  W  
       
2007-04-07  Knoxville, TN vs. Johnny Rokk  L  
2007-07-22  Villa Rica, GA vs. Tommy Rich  L  
2007-09-15  Jasper, AL vs. Tommy Rich  W  
2007-09-25  Carrollton, GA vs. Jake Roberts  W DQ 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jan 2nd, 2008 03:05 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Good start Kriss.

12/8/70 Louisville, KY
No time limit, No dq Match
Johnny Walker & Oni Wiki Wiki vs Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart
Tojo Yamamoto & Eddie Marlin vs Al Greene & Sir Clements
Don Greene vs Jerry Jarrett
Jimmy Golden vs Tony Russo

1/2/71 Chattanooga 
Don & Al Greene no contest Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett
Big Bad John & Pepe Lopez beat Len Rossi & Bearcat Brown
Saul Weingeroff & Lorenzo Parente drew Dennis Hall & Jimmy Golden
Hans Steinke beat Roy Klein
Att: 6,061

3/5/71 Tupelo, MS
Jimmy Golden & Dennis Hall beat Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente

3/12/71 Tupelo, MS
Jimmy Golden & Dennis Hall & Sonny King beat Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente & Saul Weingeroff

4/6/71 Louisville, KY
Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto vs Don & Al Greene
Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente vs Len Rossi & Bearcat Brown
The Alaskans vs Dennis Hall & Jimmy Golden

5/11/71 Louisville, KY
Southern Tag Title Match
Don & Al Greene vs Len Rossi & Bearcat Brown
Kurt & Karl Von Brauner vs Jimmy Golden & Dennis Hall
Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto vs the Samoans (at that time Tio & Reno)

5/1/72 Birmingham, AL
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
The Medics beat Kevin Sullivan & Roy Lee Welch
Al Greene & Don Greene beat Bearcat Brown & Len Rossi

5/8/72 Birmingham, AL
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Jimmy Golden & Dennis Hall
Bearcat Brown & Len Rossi beat Al Greene & Don Greene
The Medics beat Jack Welch & Roy Lee Welch
Kevin Sullivan beat Sir Steve Clements

5/15/72 Birmingham, AL
Kevin Sullivan won a 12 man battle royal
Al Greene & Don Greene beat Bearcat Brown & Len Rossi
The Medics drew Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner
Jimmy Golden & Kevin Sullivan beat Sam Bass & Sir Clements
Roy Lee Welch beat Carlos Montez
Dennis Hall beat Saul Weingeroff

6/28/72 Evansville, IN
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller vs Don Greene & Al Greene
Sputnik Monroe vs Alex Medina
Mr. Pro & Mike Pappas vs Corsica Joe & Mighty Yankee



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jan 2nd, 2008 03:56 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
8/31/72 Tampa TV
Buddy Colt beat Bob Griffin
Paul Jones beat Tony Garea
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Buck Robley & The Scorpion
Mike Webster & Redbeard & Bobby Shane beat Mike George & Scott Casey & Hiro Matsuda

9/7/72 Tampa TV
Bob Orton beat George McCreary
Bobo Brazil beat Smasher Sloan
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Jack Evans & The Scorpion
Hiro Matsuda beat Redbeard
Bobo Brazil beat Bob Orton Sr

9/8/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Winner to meet NWA Champion Dory Fink Jr on a future card
Paul Jones beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods dq
Loser Leaves Town
Mike George beat Alan Butler
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Jack Evans & Mike Webster
Bob Griffin beat Smasher Sloan
Bob Orton Jr beat George McCreary

9/9/72 St. Petersburg, FL
Jimmy Golden won a 20 man battle royal
Paul Jones beat Robert Fuller
Bobo Brazil beat Redbeard
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Phil Robley & Buddy Colt
Bonnie Watson beat Ella Wladek
Bobby Shane beat Bob Griffin
Bob Orton Jr beat Mike George

9/13/72 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium  
Mike Graham & Eddie Graham beat Red Beard & Bobby Shane  
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Unmasked Zodiac Bob Orton Sr  
Mike Webster drew Robert Fuller  
Jimmy Golden beat Black Bart

9/14/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods
Bobby Shane & Dick Murdoch beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham dq
Cadillac Tournament matches
Paul Jones beat Hiro Matsuda
Buddy Colt beat Bob Griffin
Johnny Walker beat Jack Evans
Robert Fuller beat Black Bart
Jimmy Golden beat Chuck Riley

9/15/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Buddy Colt
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Dick Murdoch & Bob Orton Sr
Johnny Walker beat Phil Robley
Bob Griffin beat Chuck Riley
Bonnie Watson beat Ella Waldek

9/21/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham beat Bobby Shane dq
Buddy Colt & Dick Murdoch beat Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Walker
Bonnie Watson beat Ella Waldek
Robert Fuller beat Mike Webster
Mike Graham beat Phil Robley
Jimmy Golden no contest Sputnik Monroe
Norvel Austin beat Scott Casey

9/22/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Colt drew Johnny Walker
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Shane
10 Round Boxing Match
Roy Welch beat Chuck Riley
Mike Webster beat Scott Casey
Bob Griffin beat Black Bart

9/23/72 Sarasota, FL
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Dick Murdoch
Robert Fuller beat Florida Champion Paul Jones dq
Bobby Shane beat Eddie Graham dq
Johnny Walker beat Buddy Colt COR
Bob Orton Sr drew Hiro Matsuda
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Mike Webster & Redbeard
Mike Graham beat Phil Robley

9/25/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods & Mike Graham & Jack Brisco beat Mike Webster & Bobby Shane & Dick Murdoch
Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker
Robert Fuller beat Paul Jones dq
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Mike George & Bob Griffin
Jimmy Golden beat Redbeard
Joe Nova beat Tony Garea

9/26/72 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker
Florida Tag Team Champions Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Dick Murdoch & Paul Jones when Fuller pinned Murdoch
Bobby Shane & Redbeard & Mike Webster beat Jack Brisco & Mike Graham & Bob Griffin when Shane pinned Griffin
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Sputnik Monroe
Phil Robley beat Tony Garea
Joe Nova beat Mike George

9/27/72 Miami, FL @ Dinner Key Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town
Robert Fuller beat Dick Murdoch
Loser Leaves Town
Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Mike Webster
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Sputnik & Norvel Austin
Joe Nova beat Tony Garea
Jack Evans drew Mike George

9/28/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Jack Brisco default
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Dick Murdoch
Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bobby Shane beat Johnny Walker
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Bob Griffin (sub Robert Fuller) & Jimmy Golden
Redbeard & Mike Webster beat Mike George & Tony Garea
Bob Orton Sr & Bob Orton Jr beat Smasher Sloan & Joe Nova

9/29/72 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Lumberjack Match
Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker
Bobby Shane & Mike Webster beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Jack Welch beat Redbeard
Bob Griffin beat Joe Nova
Bob Orton Jr beat Mike George

9/30/72 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
Southern Champion Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Bobby Shane & Sputnik Monroe
Phil Robley beat Mike George
Norvel Austin beat Bob Griffin
Mike Webster beat Scott Casey

10/2/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Southern Champion Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Bob Griffin & Thunderbolt Patterson
Jack Brisco & Mike Graham beat Bobby Shane & Mike Webster
Jimmy Golden beat Paul Jones
Joe Nova beat Scott Casey
Phil Robley beat Mike George

10/5/72 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Southern Champion Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt on a reverse decision dq
Jack Brisco & Mike Graham beat Bobby Shane & Mike Webster dq
Cadillac Tournament Matches
Dick Slater beat Mike George
Joe Nova beat Bob Orton Jr
Sputnik Monroe beat Jimmy Golden
Norvel Austin beat Phil Brummett

10/5/72 Tampa TV
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Redbeard
Jack Brisco beat Phil Brummett
Joe Nova & Phil Robley beat Scott Casey & Mike George
Buddy Colt & Bobby Shane beat Mike Graham & Louie Tillet
Paul Jones beat Jimmy Golden

10/6/72 Tallahassee, FL
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Jack Brisco
Jimmy Golden beat Bobby Shane
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller & Jack Welch beat Bobby Shane & Mike Webster & Redbeard
Phil Robley beat Mike George
Joe Nova beat Corsica Jean
Bob Orton Jr beat Phil Brummett

10/9/72 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr dq
Florida Champion Paul Jones beat Jimmy Golden
Southern Champion Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt dq
Sputnik Monroe & Norvel Austin beat Man Mountain Mike & Bob Griffin
Mike Graham beat Mike Paidousis
Phil Robley beat Bob Orton Jr



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jan 2nd, 2008 05:50 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
5/26/70 Pensacola, FL
Bob Kelly beat Col. Beauregard
Rip Tyler & Randy Tyler beat Alex Medina & Ken Lucas
Jimmy Golden beat Mike Boyette dq
Dick Dunn beat Eddie Sullivan

5/28/70 Hattiesburg, MS @ Wade Kennedy Arena
Flash Monroe & Jimmy Golden vs Rip & Randy Tyler
Cowboy Bob Kelly vs Mike Boyette
Hair vs Mask match
Bobby Fields vs the Big Blue Yankee

6/1/70 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Bob Boyer vs Jimmy Golden
The Mysterious Medic vs Dick Dunn
Rocket & Flash Monroe vs Eddie Sullivan & the Wrestling Pro

6/2/70 Pensacola, FL @ Pensacola Outside Arena
Eddie Sullivan vs Dick Dunn
Rip & Randy Tyler vs Ken Lucas & Alex Medina
Mike Boyette vs Jimmy Golden
Loser Leaves Town match
Cowboy Bob Kelly vs Col. Beauregarde Van Buren 
Kelly must win two straight falls in 15
minutes or leave Pensacola. If Kelly wins 2 straight falls in 15 minutes,
Van Buren leaves Pensacola.

6/29/70 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Jimmy Golden vs Blue Yankee
Dick Dunn & Silento Rodriguez vs the Wrestling Pro & Eddie Sullivan
10 round boxing match
Jimmy Jones vs Col. Beauregarde Van Buren

6/30/70 Pensacola, FL @ Pensacola Outdoor Arena
Jimmy Golden vs Gentleman Jim
Silento Rodriguez vs the Blue Yankee
Ken Lucas & Cowboy Bob Kelly vs Wrestling Pro & Mysterious Medic
10 round boxing match
Dynamite Dick Dunn vs Eddie (the Masked Man) Sullivan



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jan 2nd, 2008 02:54 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
9/17/73 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Fuller & Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs the Samoans & Dandy Jack Crawford
Florida Champion Great Mephisto vs Jimmy Golden
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Don Carson
Tony Charles vs Gene Lewis
Steve Keirn vs John Smith

11/8/73 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes
Bill Dromo beat Buddy Colt
Jimmy Golden beat Don Carson
Haystack Calhoun & Dennis Stamp beat Dick Slater & Mark Stone
Jos Leduc & Paul LeDuc beat The Samoans
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Charles beat Les Thornton & Skull Von Stroheim
Great Malenko beat Gene Lewis & Big Winston
Frank Hester beat Taro Hayashi

11/14/73 Miami, FL
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Don Carson
Paul Jones beat Terry Funk
Lou Thesz beat Johnny Walker
Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc beat Pedro Godoy & Magnificent Sardo
Jumpin Jerry beat Frenchy Lamont
Tony Charles & Dennis Stamp & Great Malenko beat Magnificent Sardo & Pedro Godoy & Les Thornton
Jimmy Golden beat Mark Stone

11/27/73 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lights Out match
Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes
Eddie Graham beat Buddy Colt
Jos Leduc & Paul LeDuc beat Don Carson & Billy Spears
Mike Graham beat George McCreary
Bonnie Watson won battle royal
Jimmy Golden beat Les Thornton
Jack Welch beat Taro Hayashi

12/12/73 Miami, FL
No dq Match
Southern Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Jos LeDuc
No dq Match
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Buddy Colt & Dandy Jack COR
Mad Dog Vachon beat Tony Charles
Paul Leduc beat Les Thornton
Bill Watts beat Big Mac
Jimmy Golden beat Mr. X
Florida Women's Champion Bonnie Watson beat Dottie Downs



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jan 2nd, 2008 05:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
10/16/69 Americus, GA
The Professional & Tex McKenzie beat The Assassins dq
Bette Boucher beat Kathy O'Day
Tony Nero beat Jimmy Golden

10/18/69 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto beat Tony Nero
The Profesional beat Assassin II dq
Joe Scarpa & Jimmy Golden beat Paul DeMarco & El Diablo

10/21/69 Macon, GA
Cyclone & Roberto Soto drew Assassins
The Professional beat The Super Pro
Tony Nero beat Jimmy Golden
Salvadore Dominguez drew Billy Spears

10/24/69 Atlanta, GA
Paul DeMarco & El Diablo no contest The Assassins
Tex McKenzie beat Aldo Bogni
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe
Joe Scarpa beat Mike Paidousis
Billy Spears drew Jimmy Golden
The Professional beat Ken Lucas



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jan 2nd, 2008 05:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/14/75 Birmingham, AL
Alabama Champion Jimmy Golden beat Don Duffy via pin in 10:55 after a series of body slams
Luke Graham & Jackie Fargo no contest Rocket Monroe & Randy Tyler 11:00
Tony Ladue & Darling Dagmar beat Jim White & Marie Laveau 2-0
Bearcat Brown beat Dennis Condrey but refused the victory because Condrey was injured and unable to continue
George Gulas beat Jim Dalton in 0:28
att: 4,600

4/21/75 Birmingham, AL
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Jackie Fargo dq
Jimmy Golden no contest Luke Graham
Randy Tyler & Rocket Monroe beat Bearcat Brown & Dennis Condrey
George Gulas & Dennis Hall beat Count Drummer & Don Duffy
Mike Stallings drew Jim White

6/10/75 Louisville, KY
No time Limit, No dq Match
Karl Von Steiger & Otto Von Heller beat Luke Graham & Jackie Fargo
Mongolian Stomper beat Jimmy Golden
Mr. Wrestling beat Bill Dundee dq
Don Kent drew Eddie Marlin
Lorenzo Parente beat Dennis Condrey

7/15/75 Louisville, KY
No Time Limit, No dq Match
US Tag Team Champions Karl Von Steiger & Otto Von Heller vs Tojo Yamamoto & Tommy Rich
Southern Champion Mongolian Stomper vs Magnificent Zulu
Bill Dundee vs Jackie Fargo
Al Greene & Phil Hickerson vs Eddie Marlin & Jimmy Golden

7/22/75 Louisville, KY
US Tag Title Match
Karl Von Steiger & Otto Von Heller vs Tojo Yamamoto & Tommy Rich
Mongolian Stomper vs Magnificent Zulu
Robert Fuller vs Bill Costello
Jackie Fargo vs Rocket Monroe
Al Greene & Phil Hickerson vs Jimmy Golden & Eddie Marlin



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jan 2nd, 2008 10:49 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
9/9/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA Champion Jack Brisco drew Bob Roop when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Florida Tag Team Champions Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
NWA Jr Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Rick Gibson dq
Rocky Johnson beat Larry Hennig COR
Mark Lewin beat Dutch Mantel
The Superstars beat Tony Charles & Mike Graham
Jimmy Golden beat Doug Somers

9/11/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Title can change hands on dq
Southern Champion Harley Race vs Rocky Johnson
Florida Champion Bob Roop vs Cyclone Negro
NWA Jr Champion Hiro Matsuda vs Omar Negro
Mark Lewin vs Roger Kirby
Us Jr champion Mike Graham vs Jim Dillon
The Superstars vs Mike George & Dennis Hall
Handicap Match
Larry Hennig vs Tony Atlas & Mitsu Hata
Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs Rick Gibson & Jimmy Golden

9/12/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Florida Champion Bob Roop vs Mark Lewin
The Superstars vs Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Ron Bass & Ronnie Garvin vs Mike George & Mike Graham
Mr Hayashi vs Tony Charles
Beauregard vs Jimmy Golden

9/15/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in 7:30
Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop in 19:30
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Larry Hennig & Ron Bass (sub Nick Bockwinkel) in 13:30
Mark Lewin beat Ron Bass by submission with a sleeper hold in 4:30
Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson beat The Superstars on a reverse decision dq
Mike George beat Beauregarde (sub Mr Eito) in 4:00

9/16/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop via pin to win Florida Title
Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race dq
The Superstars beat Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden
Mark Lewin beat Roger Kirby
US Jr Champion Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon
Nick Bockwinkel beat Mike George
Omar Negro beat Mr Eito

9/18/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Cyclone Negro vs Bob Roop 2/3
Dusty Rhodes vs Larry Hennig
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby vs Rocky Johnson & Omar Negro
Handicap Match
Mark Lewin vs Ron Bass & Mr Hayashi
Florida Women's Champion Bonnie Watson vs Early Dawn
Superstar & Sam Bass vs Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden
Tony Charles vs Doug Somers
Mitsu Hata vs Dutch Mantel

9/19/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop
Sam Bass handcuffed to Eddie Graham
Mike Graham & Tony Charles beat The Superstars
Mark Lewin beat Roger Kirby
Eddie Graham beat Ron Bass
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Jim Dillon & Larry Hennig
Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson beat Dutch Mantel & Mitsu Hata (sub Mr Hayashi)

9/20/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Florida Champion Bob Roop vs Cyclone Negro
16 Man Battle Royal featuring Jim Dillon, Mark Lewin, Roger Kirby, Mike George, Rocky Johnson, Larry Hennig, Superstar I, Superstar II, Ron Bass, Ricky Gibson, Jimmy Golden, Omar Negro, Dutch Mantel, Tony Charles, Doug Somers and Jake Smith Jr
7 other matches including Girl wrestlers

9/22/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Andre The Giant won a 22 man Battle Royal
Rocky Johnson beat Florida Champion Bob Roop dq
Dusty Rhodes & Cyclone Negro beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
The Superstars beat Mike George & Omar Negro
Jim Dillon beat Jake Smith Jr
Roger Kirby drew Tony Charles
Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden beat Dutch Mantel & Ron Bass

9/23/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop when Rhodes pinned Hennig
Rocky Johnson beat Southern Champion Harley Race dq
The Superstars beat Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Handicap Match
Mark Lewin beat Mr Eito & Mitsu Hata
Rick Gibson & Jimmy Golden beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Mike George beat Dutch Mantell

9/25/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
22 Man $5,000 Battle Royal featuring Andre The Giant
Harley Race & Bob Roop vs Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
Mark Lewin vs Professor Toru Tanaka
Florida Tag Team Champions Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
The Superstars vs Mike George & Tony Charles
Jimmy Golden vs Dutch Mantel
Ricky Gibson vs Mr Eito

9/26/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Texas Death Match for TV Title
Rocky Johnson vs Jim Dillon
Dick Dunn vs Ronnie Garvin
Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden vs Ron Bass & Dutch Mantell
Florida Women's Champion Bonnie Watson vs Early Dawn
Mitsu Hata vs Doug Somers

9/30/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
US Jr Champion Mike Graham beat Tony Charles
The Superstars beat Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson
King Curtis beat Mike George
Mr Eito beat Erwin Smith



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 3rd, 2008 03:29 am
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
10/2/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Roop & Larry Hennig vs Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
Professor Toru Tanaka vs Mark Lewin
US Jr Champion Mike Graham vs Tony Charles
Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson vs Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
The Superstars vs Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Mike George vs Mr Eito

10/3/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin beat Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
TV title Match
Rocky Johnson vs Jim Dillon
The Superstars beat Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden dq
US Jr champion Mike Graham beat Roger Kirby
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Mitsu Hata & Mr Eito
Mike George drew Tony Charles

10/4/75 Punta Gorda, FL @ Memorial Auditorium
Mark Lewin (sub Dusty Rhodes) beat Larry Hennig dq
Jimmy Golden (sub Mike Graham) beat Mitsu Hata in 14:00 via pin after a drop kick
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson dq when Dillon was tossed over the top rope
Florida Women's Champion Bonnie Watson beat Early Dawn via pin in 9:00 after a body slam
Coach John Heath drew Erwin Smith

10/4/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Sports Arena
Cyclone Negro & Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop & Larry Hennig in 14:27
King Curtis beat Omar Negro in 10:09
The Superstars beat Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden in 23:03
Us Jr Champion Mike Graham beat Mr Eito in 14:40
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Tony Charles & Mike George in 7:15
Coach John Heath drew Erwin Smith 15:00

10/7/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Elimination Match
Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin & Rocky Johnson vs King Curtis & Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
Florida Tag Team Champions Cyclone & Omar Negro vs Professor Toru Tanaka & Mr Fuji
US Jr Champion Mike Graham vs Roger Kirby
No dq Match
The Superstars vs Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson
Mike George vs Tony Garea

10/10/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
King Curtis beat Mike George
Eddie Graham & Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat The Superstars & Sam Bass
US Jr Champion Mike Graham beat Tony Charles via pin
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden
Mr Eito beat Erwin Smith (sub Jake Smith Jr)

10/14/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
US Jr Champion Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon via pin in 27:00 with a rolling jack knife cradle
Mr. Eito & Roger Kirby beat Rick Gibson & Jimmy Golden
Mike George beat Ervin Smith
John Heath beat Mike Snyder

10/16/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin & Rocky Johnson vs King Curtis & Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs The Superstars
Jos Leduc vs Bobby Duncum
Roger Kirby & Jim Dillon vs Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden
Billy Robinson vs Tony Charles
Jerry Lawler vs Mike George

10/17/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos Leduc & Mark Lewin & Dusty Rhodes vs Larry Hennig & Bob Roop & King Curtis
One of the Superstars beat Jimmy Golden
Billy Robinson & Tony Charles beat Bobby Duncum & Mitsu Hata
Ricky Gibson drew Jerry Lawler
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Mike George beat Mr Ito

10/18/75 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin vs Bob Roop & King Curtis
The Superstars vs Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson
Bobby Duncum vs Mike Graham
Billy Robinson vs Mr Eito
Mike George vs Erwin Smith

10/20/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin vs Harley Race & King Curtis & Bob Roop
Florida Tag Team Champions Omar Negro & Cyclone Negro vs Bobby Duncum & Larry Hennig
Jim Dillon vs Jos Leduc
Jerry Lawler vs Jimmy Golden
Billy Robinson & Tony Charles vs The Superstars
plus two more matches

10/21/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Roger Kirby & Jim Dillon beat Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden
John Heath beat Mitsu Hata dq
Harry Smith beat John Wolfman Smith
Ervin Smith drew Mike Snyder

10/28/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rocky Johnson beat Fort Myers Champion Jim Dillon dq
The Superstars beat Mike George (sub Ricky Gibson) & Jimmy Golden 32:00
Mike George beat Mr. Eito
Mitsu Hata beat Mike Snyder (sub George Harris)

10/30/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin vs Harley Race & King Curtis
NWA Jr Champion Hiro Matsuda vs Roger Kirby
Florida Tag Team Champions Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
TV Champion Rocky Johnson vs Jim Dillon
Billy Robinson & Mike Graham vs Mitsu Hata & Mr Eito
The Superstars vs Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson
Erwin Smith vs Mike George



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jan 3rd, 2008 03:57 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
12/12/75 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Cowboy Bob Kelly vs Gorgeous George Jr.
Mike (Hippie) Boyette & Jimmy Golden vs The British Bulldogs
Rip Tyler vs Duke Miller
The Wrestling Pro vs Donnie Fargo
Ken Lucas & Chief Jay Strongbow vs Bruiser Bob Sweetan & Gene Lewis
Note: British Bulldogs were Lord Jonathan Foley & Sir Edward Heath.

12/16/75 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mike (Hippie) Boyette drew Gorgeous George Jr.
The Wrestling Pro no contest Duke Miller
Bruiser Bob Sweetan & Gene Lewis beat Rip Tyler & Mr. Ito
Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden beat British Bulldogs dq
Special Farewell match
it had been announced the previous week that this would be Bob Kelly's last match in Mobile.
The fans were asked to vote for an opponent and they overwhelmingly chose his most bitter rival, Donnie Fargo.
Cowboy Bob Kelly beat Donnie Fargo dq when Bruiser Bob Sweetan attacked Kelly during the match.
To everyone's surprise, Fargo came to Kelly's aid and chased Sweetan from the ring. Fargo then raised Kelly's hand in victory, bringing about an end of a feud that had lasted for nearly a decade.

12/19/75 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Greg Peterson vs Duke Miller
The Wrestling Pro vs Donnie Fargo
Chief Jay Strongbow vs Gorgeous George Jr.
Ricky Gibson & Jimmy Golden vs The British Bulldogs
Rip Tyler & Mr. Ito vs Bruiser Bob Sweetan & Gene Lewis
15 man Battle Royal - $500 to the winner - above named wrestlers plus Mike (Hippie) Boyette

5/27/77 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Mr. X vs Terry Lathan
Jimmy Golden & Bobby Simmons vs the Ragin' Cajuns
Special challenge match
Wrestling Pro vs Blue Yankee I
Sonny King & Rip Tyler vs Jim Dalton & the "Real" Rip Tyler
Fight to the finish / gloves match
Rip Tyler vs the "Real" Rip Tyler

6/3/77 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Jim Dalton vs Jimmy Golden
Blue Yankees vs Greg Peterson & Dick Dunn
Alabama Champion Sonny King vs Randy Colley
Gulf Coast title vs $500 match
Wrestling Pro (c) vs Kurt Von Hess



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 3rd, 2008 11:01 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/9/76 Knoxville, TN
Hair vs title
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat the Superstars to win Southeastern Tag Title
Toru Tanaka vs Don Wright
Don Carson vs Dick Steinborn 2/3
Ron Wright & Butch Malone vs Norvel Austin & Homer O'Dell
Mike Stallings vs Don Lambrick

6/11/76 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Jimmy Golden vs Don Carson
No dq Match
Southeastern Champion Robert Fuller vs Super Avenger II
Ron Wright & Mike Stallings vs Professor Toru Tanaka & Norvell Austin
Karl Von Stieger vs Butch Malone
Louie Tillet vs Super Avenger I
Joey Rossi vs Golden Hawk



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jan 4th, 2008 12:30 am
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
Count Grog
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15603
Status: 
Offline
June 4, 1999 Barea, NC

David lee Gilbert beat David Blanchard

Rusty Allen & Big Dick Hardy beat Carolina Kid & Dark Star

LA Wild One & Rob McBride beat Jerry McNeal & Rockin Robbie Aumon

Masked Superstar beat Bobby Fulton

Ricky Moton beat The Iron Shiek (w/ Count Grog when Morton pinned Grog)

Tim Blaze beat Bunkhouse Buck and Beastmaster Rick Link (managed by Count Grog) in a  3way



____________________
Most people don't care if you're telling them the truth or if you're telling them a lie, as long as they're entertained by it. - Tom Waits

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jan 4th, 2008 03:45 am
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/8/78 Knoxville, TN
Jimmy Golden beat Southeastern Champion Mongolian Stomper dq
Southeatern Tag Team Champions Don Carson & the Assassin beat Robert Fuller & Ricky Gibson
Ronnie Garvin beat Jos LeDuc
Tony Charles beat Nelson Royal
Roy Lee Welch beat Samoan Reno
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Samoan Tio
Mike Stallings beat Ron Wright

8/14/78 Lenoir City, TN
Jimmy Golden & Rip Smith beat Dennis Condrey & Phil Hickerson dq
Don Carson beat Ted Allen
Bob Roop beat Jerry Myatt
Rip Smith beat Dennis Condrey dq

10/27/78 Knoxville, TN
No dq Match Special Referee: Tora Tanaka
Boris Malenko ddq Ronnie Garvin
Southeastern Tag Title Match
Jimmy Golden & Rip Smith vs Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey
Toru Tanaka & Kevin Sullivan vs The Destroyer & Ron Wright
Mike Stallings vs Tony Peters
Terry Gibbs vs Ken Dillinger
Hippie" Mike Boyette vs Dennis Hall

6/29/79 Knoxville, TN
Dick Slater beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Professor Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Buddy Fuller & Ron Fuller
No dq Match
Kevin Sullivan beat US Junior Heavyweight Champion Tony Charles 2/3  
Jimmy Golden & Dean Ho beat David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield
Larry Cheatham beat Ted Allen (sub Bob Armstrong)
Ginger the Wrestling Bear beat Larry Cheatham

7/6/79 Knoxville, TN
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden no contest Toru Tanaka & Mr Fuji
Dick Slater beat Mongolian Stomper
Tony Charles beat Kevin Sullivan
Gorgeous George Jr beat Jimmy Golden forfeit
Crusher Blackwell beat Ginger The Bear
Eddie Mansfield & David Shults beat Dean Ho & Ted Allen

8/17/79 Knoxville, TN
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller & Buddy Fuller beat Jimmy Golden & Norvel Austin & Toru Tanaka
Dick Slater beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Alexis Smirnoff beat Tony Charles
Paul Orndorff beat Eddie Mansfield
Dean Ho beat Larry Cheatham

8/24/79 Knoxville, TN
Hair vs Hair, No dq Match
Jimmy Golden beat Robert Fuller
Dick Slater beat Mongolian Stomper to win the Southeastern Heavyweight Title
Ron Fuller & Paul Orndorff beat Toru Tanaka & the Korean Assassin
Norvel Austin beat Tony Charles
Alexis Smirnoff beat Crusher Jerry Blackwell
Dean Ho drew Eddie Mansfield

9/28/79 Knoxville, TN
Andre The Giant & Mongolian Stomper beat Ox Baker & Alexis Smirnoff
Southeastern Champion Dick Slater beat Paul Orndorff
Robert Fuller beat Jimmy Golden
Ron Fuller ddq The Angel
Tony Charles & Lone Eagle beat Norvell Austin & Butch Cassidy
Dean Ho beat Gorgeous George Jr

10/5/79 Knoxville, TN
Dick Slater beat Jack Brisco
Mongolian Stomper beat Alexis Smirnoff
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Norvel Austin & Jimmy Golden
Tony Charles beat Wayne Rogers
The Angel beat Dean Ho
Paul Orndorff beat Toru Tanaka

10/12/79 Knoxville, TN
Dick Slater beat Toru Tanaka
Jimmy Golden beat Robert Fuller
Mongolian Stomper beat Alexis Smirnoff
Norvel Austin & The Angel beat Ron Fuller & Paul Orndorff
Toru Takana beat Tony Charles
David Shultz beat Dean Ho

10/26/79 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Cage match, if Stomper wins he gets five minutes vs Gorgeous George Jr
the Mongolian Stomper beat Alexis Smirnoff then Stomper beat Gorgeous George Jr
Southeastern Champion Dick Slater vs Ox Baker
Ron Fuller beat Jimmy Golden
The Angel beat Paul Orndorff
Dennis Condrey & David Shults beat Tony Charles & Pierre Lefebvre
Norvell Austin beat Dean Ho



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jan 4th, 2008 05:08 am
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
5/29/74 Dothan, AL @ Farm Center
Billy Spears & Gorgeous George Jr vs Burrhead Jones & Sweet Daddy Watts
Gulf Coast Championship Match
Ken Lucas vs Jerry "Duke" Miller
Bounty Hunters vs Jimmy Golden & Dick Dunn
Rock Riddle vs Chief Thundercloud

11/9/75 Pensacola, FL @ Downtown Municipal Auditorium  
Chief Jay Strongbow vs Gorgeous George Jr
British Bulldogs Ted Heath & John Foley  vs Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson
Wrestling Pro II  vs  Rip Tyler
Cowboy Bob Kelly vs Superstar Bill Malone
Duke Miller vs Dick Dunn

11/16 Pensacola, FL @ Downtown Municipal Auditorium  
Ken Lucas & Cowboy Bob Kelly vs Don Fargo & Duke Miller
British Bulldogs  vs Wrestling Pro I & Jimmy Golden
Mike Boyette & Sheila Shepard vs Gorgeous George Jr & Fanthom Lady
Rip Tyler vs Mike York
Wrestling Pro II  vs John Foley

11/23/75 Pensacola, FL @ Downtown Municipal Auditorium  
Gulf Coast Tag Title Match
Wrestling Pro I & Wrestling Pro II vs British Bulldogs
Mike Boyette vs Gorgeous George Jr
Big Bob Sweetan vs Ken Lucas
Cowboy Bob Kelly vs Don Fargo
Duke Miller vs Rip Tyler
Jimmy Golden vs John Foley

11/30/75 Pensacola, FL @ Downtown Municipal Auditorium  
Gulf Coast Tag Title, European Stretcher Match
British Bulldogs vs Wrestling Pro I & Wrestling Pro II
Bruiser Bob Sweetan vs Ken Lucas
Mike Boyette vs Don Fargo
Duke Miller vs Cowboy Bob Kelly
Gulf Coast title not as stake
Rip Tyler vs Gene Lewis
Gorgeous George Jr vs Jimmy Golden

12/7/75  Pensacola, FL @ Downtown Municipal Auditorium  
Hell's Kitchen match
Wildman Don Fargo  vs Mike Boyette
Gorgeous George Jr handcuffed to Rip Tyler at ringside
Bruiser Bob Sweetan vs Ken Lucas  
British Bulldogs vs Cowboy Bob Kelly & Jimmy Golden 2/3
Duke Miller & Gorgeous George Jr vs Rip Tyler & Flash Monroe

12/14/75 Pensacola, FL @ Downtown Municipal Auditorium  
Gulf Coast tag Title Match
British Bulldogs vs Wrestling Pro I & Wrestling Pro II
Gulf Coast title
Rip Tyler vs Bruiser Bob Sweetan
Gorgeous George Jr vs Ken Lucas
Don Fargo vs Mike Boyette
Duke Miller & Gene Lewis vs Mr Ito & Jimmy Golden

12/21/75 Pensacola, FL @ Downtown Municipal Auditorium  
British Bulldogs vs Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson
Don Fargo vs Duke Miller
Gene Lewis & Bruiser Bob Sweetan vs Rip Tyler & Mr. Ito
Gorgeous George Jr vs  Greg Peterson



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 12:57 am Page:    1  2  3  4  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Jimmy Golden record book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems