WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Arizona results  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Fri Aug 7th, 2009 07:31 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6930
Status: 
Online
I've been looking through Arizona results and it seems that the entire 1950s and 1960s is available for Phoenix, Tucson, Yuma and Flagstaff. Do you have much of this? I'm happy to research and type up what you don't have.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Aug 7th, 2009 10:18 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Just bits and pieces. Some researched by JMK. Some by me. Some are just results passed along to me.

Yuma AZ: November 7, 1956
(Sports Arena) ... (Midgets) Cowboy Bradley & Tito Infante vs Sky Low Low & Otto Bowman

Yuma AZ: December 19, 1956
(Sports Arena) ... Cowboy Carlson beat Otto Lenz

Yuma AZ: December 26, 1956
(Sports Arena) ... (Boxing Match) Leo Garibaldi vs Herb Freeman ... Cowboy Carlson vs Roberto Pico ... Enrique Romero vs Jack O'Reilly ... Ramon Cernadas vs Pierre LaBelle ... Promoter: Gil Knutson ... NOTE: The Sports Arena was located at 2755 - 4th Avenue in Yuma ... Ringside seats were $2, with general admission priced at 90 cents and children under 12 admitted for 50 cents.

Yuma AZ: April 17, 1957
(Sports Arena) ... (Ladies) Princess Moolah ("recognized by the Maryland State Athletic Commission as the ladies' world wrestling champion") vs Judy Grable ... Don Arnold vs Johnny Demchuk ... Scotty Williams vs Danno McDonald ... Cowboy Carlson vs Jim Wright ... NOTE: "Grable, the pride of Miami, Florida, is one of the most talked about girl wrestlers in the country today. Her handle, 'Barefoot Contessa,' coms from the fact that she wrestles without shoes. She uses her legs to great advantage in applying flying head scissors, flying toe holds, and a fancy combination of cart wheels and drop kicks, as well as many other aerial attacks." -- Yuma AZ Daily Sun, Apr. 15, 1957

Yuma AZ: September 25, 1957
(Sports Arena) ... Juan Humberto beat Wally Steele

Yuma AZ: October 2, 1957
(Sports Arena) ... Bob Geigel (sub for Tokyo Joe) drew Alex Perez (as El Diablo) (nc) ... Juan Humberto beat Don Curtis (2-1) ... Paavo Ketonen beat Zopilote Pico (dq) ... NOTE: This was Curtis' Yuma debut; he won the first fall, but dropped the next two.

10/8/57 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Don Curtis beat Tokyo Joe 2/3
Juan Humberto beat Jim Wright 1-0 60:00
El Diablo beat Wally Steele via pin in 9:15
Bob Geigel drew Rip Hawk

Yuma AZ: October 9, 1957
(Sports Arena) ... Bob Geigel beat Alex Perez (as El Diablo) (dq) ... Don Curtis beat Jim Wright (35:42, only fall) ... Juan Humberto drew Rip Hawk

10/15/57 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Ethel Johnson vs Babs Wingo
Bob Geigel & Don Curtis & Tokyo Joe & Jim Wright
El Diablo vs Rip Hawk & Juan Humberto

Yuma AZ: October 16, 1957
(Sports Arena) ... Don Curtis beat Bob Geigel (35:20, only fall) ... (Ladies) Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo ... Juan Humberto beat Alex Perez (as El Diablo)

Yuma AZ: October 23, 1957
(Sports Arena) ... Rip Rodgers beat Don Curtis ... Juan Humberto vs Alex Perez (as El Diablo) ... Bob Geigel vs Lou Whitson

Yuma AZ: October 30, 1957
(Sports Arena) ... (Midgets) Little Beaver & Brown Panther vs Ivan the Terrible & Bull Brummell ... Don Curtis vs Rip Rodgers ... Sonny Myers vs Lou Whitson ... NOTE: Myers claimant to "North American heavyweight wrestling title"

11/5/57 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Dory Funk Sr beat Sonny Myers to win Battle Royal purse
John Tolos beat Wally Steele via pin in 20:45 after a series of knee drops to Wally’s throat
Alex Perez beat Karl Gray via pin in 11:40
Also in Battle Royal were Juan Humberto & Country Boy Calhoun

Yuma AZ: November 6, 1957
(Sports Arena) … (Battle Royal) featuring Haystack Calhoun (as Country Boy Calhoun) and five others

11/12/57 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Dory Funk Sr beat John Tolos 2-0
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez 2/3
Country Boy Calhoun beat Alex Perez
Juan Humberto beat Wally Steele in 11:05

Yuma AZ: November 13, 1957
(Sports Arena) … (Ladies) Rita Cortez vs Judy Grable … Alex Perez vs Karl Gray … Haystack Calhoun (as Country Boy Calhoun) vs Juan Humberto

11/19/57 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Don Arnold vs Country Boy Calhoun
Mike DiBiase & Art Nelson vs Dory Funk Sr & Alex Perez
Juan Humberto vs Karl Gray

Yuma AZ: November 20, 1957
(Sports Arena) … Haystack Calhoun (as Country Boy Calhoun) & Alex Perez vs Iron Mike (DiBiase) & Juan Humberto … Art Neilson (as Art Nelson) vs Wally Steele … Iron Mike (DiBiase) vs Alex Perez

Yuma AZ: November 27, 1957
(Sports Arena) ... (Handicap) Haystack Calhoun (as Country Boy Calhoun) vs Judo Jack Terry & Juan Humberto ... Sonny Myers vs Art Neilson (as Art Nelson) ... Dick Raines vs Alex Perez ... NOTE: Ringside seats $1.50, general admission 90 cents ... Calhoun was billed at 553 pounds

Yuma AZ: December 4, 1957
(Sports Arena) … Art Neilson (as Art Nelson) & Dick Raines vs Haystack Calhoun (as Country Boy Calhoun) & Alex Perez … (Ladies) Laura Martinez vs Gladys Wills … Juan Humberto vs Jack Terry

Yuma AZ: December 11, 1957
(Sports Arena) … Art Neilson (as Art Nelson) vs Alex Perez … Gorgeous George w/Cherie Dupree vs Haystack Calhoun (as Country Boy Calhoun) … Juan Humberto vs Dick Raines … NOTE: Dupree described as GG’s “new personal maid, a French motion picture actress” – Yuma AZ Daily Sun, Dec. 11, 1957

Yuma AZ: December 18, 1957
(Sports Arena) … (Boxing Match) Art Neilson (as Art Nelson) vs Alex Perez … Dick Raines vs Jack Terry … Chief Ava vs The Great Bolo

Yuma AZ: November 19, 1959
(Joe Hunt’s Sports Arena) … (Midgets) Lord Littlebrook vs Bull Brummell … Al Kashey beat Karl Von Stroheim … Shag Thomas beat Boris Kalmikoff … Phil Melby vs Al Pago Pago … NOTE: Billed as the “Mad Russian,” Kalmikoff may have been Stan Pulaski … This card remarked return of wrestling to Yuma for first time in “over a year”

Yuma AZ: November 26, 1959
(Joe Hunt’s Sports Arena) … Shag Thomas & Al Kashey vs Karl Von Stroheim & Boris Kalmikoff … Mighty Milo vs Phil Melby … Al Pago Pago vs Jerry Woods

Yuma AZ: December 3, 1959
(Joe Hunt’s Sports Arena) … George McKay vs Al Kashey … Shag Thomas vs Karl Von Stroheim … Phil Melby vs Boris Kalmikoff … Al Pago Pago vs Mighty Milo … NOTE: The following week’s paper noted, in an aside, that Thomas had met Al Kashey instead.

Yuma AZ: December 10, 1959
(Joe Hunt’s Sports Arena) … Shag Thomas vs George McKay … (Ladies) Jessica Rogers vs Laura Martinez … Karl Von Stroheim vs Phil Melby … Boris Kalmikoff vs Mighty Milo

Yuma AZ: January 14, 1960
(Joe Hunt's Sports Arena) ... (Ladies) Tona Tomah & Laura Martinez beat Kathy Starr & Jessica Rogers (sub for Ella Waldek) ... Karl Von Stroheim beat Doug Kinslow (9:47) ... Pago Pago (sub for Shag Thomas) beat Lou Plummer (18:37, dq) ... Mighty Milo beat Enrique Spindola (5:11) ... Promoter: Paavo Ketonen

Yuma AZ: January 21, 1960
(Joe Hunt's Sports Arena) ... (Ladies) Tona Tomah vs Kathy Starr ... (Midgets) Lord Littlebrook vs Tiny Roe ... Karl Von Stroheim & Lou Plummer vs Pepe Cortez & Enrique Spindola

Yuma AZ: February 25, 1960
(Joe Hunt's Sports Arena) ... Lou Thesz vs Mighty Milo ... Karl Von Stroheim vs Al Kashey ... Jim Wright vs Wally Steele ... Hooded Wasp vs Lou Plummer ... NOTE: Karl Von Stroheim billed as Western States champion

Yuma AZ: March 17, 1960
(Joe Hunt's Sports Arena) ... Hooded Wasp vs Mighty Milo ... (plus four-man tag & preliminary)

Yuma AZ: April 28, 1960
(Joe Hunt's Sports Arena) ... (Handicap) Giant Joe Gadson vs Joe Konno & George McKay (of New Mexico) ... El Gran Lotario & Nelson Royal vs Red Donovan & Charro Azteca ... Charro Azteca vs Nelson Royal ... Promoter: Kenny Ackles ... NOTE: Ackles' first card as promoter; he is said to have retired from wrestling here last week ... Lotario and Royal were billed as Western States tag team champions

Yuma AZ: May 4, 1960
(Joe Hunt's Sports Arena) ...

Flagstaff AZ: August 25, 1960
(ASC Gym) ... Larry O'Shea beat Wally Steele

Flagstaff AZ: September 1, 1960
(ASC Gym) ... (Midgets) Lord Littlebrook vs Bull Brummell ... (Midgets) Cowboy Bradley vs Tiny Roe ... Lu Kim vs Larry O'Shea

Flagstaff AZ: October 20, 1960
(ASC Gym) ... Farmer Cole & Lu Kim vs Wilson Kohlbrecher & Al Pago Pago ... Joe Costello vs Cowboy Ken Lucas ... Al Pago Pago vs Farmer Cole

Yuma AZ: November 30, 1960
(Joe Hunt's Sports Arena) ... (Battle Royal) featuring Don Arnold, Tarzan Tourville, Gene Marin, Indio Bravo, Farmer Cole (of Missouri), Enrique Mendoza and Joe Costello (of Salinas KS) ... Matchmaker: Steve Ribble ... NOTE: Don Arnold is billed as Western States titleholder

Flagstaff AZ: December 1, 1960
(ASC Gym) ... Tarzan Tourville & Farmer Cole vs Indio Bravo & Joe Costello ... Enrique Mendoza vs Gene Marin ... Tarzan Tourville vs Joe Costello ... NOTE: Tarzan Tourville will later gain wrestling notoriety as Tarzan Tyler

Yuma AZ: March 2, 1960
(Sports Arena, att. 700) ... Lord Littlebrook vs Tiny Roe ... Cowboy Bradley vs Bull Brummell

Yuma AZ: February 23, 1961
(Joe Hunt's Sports Arena) ... Gorgeous George w/Cherie Dupree vs Prince Maiva ... Luther Lindsey & Ricky Waldo vs Tarzan Tourville & Jim Wright ... Johnny James vs Marc Brutus (of Rome ITALY) ... Promoter: Tony Olivas

Yuma AZ: March 9, 1961
(Joe Hunt's Sports Arena) ... Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley vs Bull Brummell & Tiny Roe ... Luther Lindsey vs Johnny Shane (of Houston TX) ... Tito Montez vs Boris Kameroff ... NOTE: Jim Wright was advertised as Western States champion

Yuma AZ: April 13, 1961
(Sports Arena) ... Jim Wright vs Don Kindred ... Tarzan Tourville & Lu Kim vs Tito Montez & Luis Torres ... Bobby Nichols vs Cowboy Ken Lucas (of San Angelo TX) ... Promoter: Tony Olivas ... NOTE: Wright was defending the Southwestern States heavyweight championship ... Nichols was reported to be the younger brother of Jackie Nichols

Yuma AZ: June 14, 1961
(Joe Hunt's Sports Arena) ... Gorgeous George vs Vic Christy ... (Ladies) Peggy Allen vs May Stuart ... (Ladies) Margie Ramsey vs Betty May ... Tito Montez vs Ted Christy

Yuma AZ: September 21, 1961
(Joe Hunt's Sports Arena) ... (Ladies) Tona Tomah vs Mary Hill (of Dallas TX) ... (Ladies) Patty Neff vs Elaine Ellis ... Tony Amessa (as El Medico) vs Oatten Fisher (of Canada) ... Al Pago Pago vs Cowboy Ken Lucas ... NOTE: The pre-match hype claimed Elaine Ellis was the younger sister of Cowboy Bob Ellis (!)

Yuma AZ: September 28, 1961
(Joe Hunt's Sports Arena) ... (Ladies) Tona Tomah & Judy Glover (of Tampa FL) vs Kathy Starr & Betty Clark ... Tony Amessa (as El Medico) vs Al Pago Pago ... Joe Konno vs Cowboy Ken Lucas

Yuma AZ: December 21, 1961
(Joe Hunt's Sports Arena) ... Jim Wright & Baby Blimp vs Buddy Fuller & El Gran Lotario (losers must face Victor the Bear in special bout afterward) ... Sputnik Monroe vs Tuffy Truesdale

Yuma AZ: March 27, 1962
(Sports Arena) ... Greg Peterson & El Gran Lotario beat Sputnik Monroe & Baby Blimp (2-1, dq) ... Baby Blimp drew Greg Peterson ... Bobby Nichols beat Nick Kilonis ... NOTE: Sputnik Monroe & Baby Blimp are "western tag team champions"

Yuma AZ: April 3, 1962
(Joe Hunt's Sports Arena) ... El Gran Lotario vs Sputnik Monroe ... Tito Montez vs Charlie Carr ... Bobby Nichols vs Greg Peterson

Yuma AZ: January 8, 1964
(Sportatorium) ... Tito Montez & Frankie Cain vs Pat Patterson & Don Kent ... Honest John vs Alvaro Velasco ... NOTE: Sportatorium was at 953 - 3rd Avenue in Yuma.




____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Aug 7th, 2009 10:21 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
.....

Last edited on Thu Jun 17th, 2010 06:03 am by clawmaster



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Aug 7th, 2009 10:57 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6930
Status: 
Online
There's tons more on newspaper archive. I'll try to fill in the gaps.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Aug 7th, 2009 11:11 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
Hammer to Fall



Joined: Wed Nov 7th, 2007
Location: Near An Enigma
Posts: 1860
Status: 
Offline
My aborted attempt at looking up the 1950s for Arizona. Here are 1951 and 1958.

January 10, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 2,000
Great Moto d. Sam Menacker (2-1) ... Lee Grable drew Monte LaDue (1-1) ... Frank Murdock drew Terry McGinnis

First card of 1951. Rod Fenton's promotional debut.

January 17, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 1,500
Monte LaDue d. (DQ) Lee Grable (2-1) ... The Angel d. Frank Murdock (2-0) ... Pat O'Dowdy drew George Drake

"By the time the wrestlers came out for the third fall, Grable had taken the first and LaDue the second, the 1500 fans were chanting, "We want a referee."

They tossed programs, paper cups, cigarettes, and newspapers onto the mat."

January 24, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 1,300
George Drake/Lee Grable d. Monte LaDue/Pat O'Dowdy (2-1) ... Tony Falletti d. Johnny James ... Monte LaDue d. George Drake

"Women hurled popcorn, programs, doughnuts, abuse, and what have you on victorious Monte."

January 31, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
One night elimination to determine an opponent for Verne Gagne
Benny Trudell d. Bill Sledge ... George Drake d. Johnny James (decision after a draw) ... Monte LaDue d. Tony Falletti ... George Drake d. (DQ) Benny Trudell ... Monte LaDue d. George Drake (2-0; finals)

"[Rod] Fenton lined up six likely contenders for the Gagne crown and held an elimination affair last night before a smaller crowd than usual. One of those incidents which could have had a tragic ending took place at the main event when an excited spectator threw a handful of nails toward the ring and one struck an unidentified woman spectator just above her eye."

February 7, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 900
Benefit for the Arizona School for the Deaf and Blind ($507 raised)
Verne Gagne (junior heavyweight champ) d. Monte LaDue (2-1) ... Benny Trudell d. Bill Raburn (2-1) ... Johnny James drew Bill Sledge

February 14, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 700
Verne Gagne (junior heavyweight champ) drew Lee Grable (1-1) ... Johnny James no contest Benny Trudell (1-1) ... Bill Sledge d. (DQ) Monte LaDue

February 21, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 1,100
Benny Trudell d. Johnny James (2-1) ... Monte LaDue d. Lobo Macias (2-0, Macias unable to continue) ... Lee Grable d. Bill Sledge (2-1)

February 28, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 1,250
Golden Terror d. Bill Sledge ... Lee Grable d. Benny Trudell (2-1) ... Chester Hayes d. Monte LaDue (2-1)

"Trudell was the recipient of a well-planted cigar butt on his back which temporarily halted the show."

March 7, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Lou Thesz (NWA world champ) d. Chester Hayes (2-0) ... Lee Grable drew Monte LaDue (1-1) ... Golden Terror drew Bill Parks

March 10, 1951 Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande Armory
Rod Fenton vs. Ed Knole ... Bill Williamson vs. Monte LaDue ... Blue Terror vs. Curly Bill Hughes

Card postponed until March 17. Supposed to be season opener.

March 14, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 1,100
Lee Grable d. (DQ) Dutch Schultz (2-1) ... Whitey Walberg d. Golden Terror ... Monte LaDue/Bobby Nelson d. (COR) Bill Parks/Whitey Walberg (2-1)

Terror unmasked as Bobby Nelson.

March 17, 1951 Casa Grande, AZ
Rod Fenton vs. Ed Knole ... Bill Williamson vs. Monte LaDue ... Blue Terror drew Bill Hughes

March 21, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Bill Parks/Whitey Walberg d. Monte LaDue/Bobby Nelson (2-1) ... Gorilla Ramos d. (DQ) Dutch Schultz (2-1) ... Bill Parks drew Monte LaDue

March 24, 1951 Casa Grande, AZ
Bill Williamson vs. El Kapitan ... Blue Terror also on the card

March 28, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 1,300
Whitey Walberg d. Dutch Schultz (2-1; winner faces Gorgeous George next week) ... Cyclone Anaya d. Bobby Nelson ... Gorilla Ramos d. Bill Parks (2-1)

April 4, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 2,300
Gorgeous George d. Whitey Walberg (2-1) ... Cyclone Anaya d. Harold Cantonwine (2-0) ... Ace Freeman d. Bill Parks

April 11, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Cyclone Anaya d. (DQ) Monte LaDue (2-1) ... Gorilla Ramos d. George Temple (2-1) ... Ace Freeman d. Tony Falletti

"Monte LaDue was waylaid after the final by a fan with a steel chair and was saved only by the quick action of an usher as a minor riot broke out.

Big Gene Kiniski of the Arizona football squad hustled LaDue into the auxiliary dressing room while other ushers pounced on the would-be assailant and his cohorts."

April 18, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 1,000
Ace Freeman d. Monte LaDue (2-1) ... Jack Terry d. George Temple ... Gorilla Ramos d. Bob Corby (2-1)

April 25, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 2,000
Gloria Barattini d. Ann Laverne (2-1) ... Ace Freeman d. Jack Terry (2-1) ... Wee Willie Davis d. Sam Menacker (1-0)

May 2, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 1,000
Ace Freeman drew Gorilla Ramos (0-0) ... Gloria Barattini d. June Byers (2-1) ... Jack Terry d. (COR) Mike London (2-1)

May 9, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Primo Carnera d. (COR) Wee Willie Davis (2-1, special referee Max Baer) ... Jack Terry/Monte LaDue d. Ace Freeman/Cesar Sando (2-1) ... Cesar Sando d. Jack Terry

May 16, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Andy Tremaine (world lightweight champ) d. (DQ) Monte LaDue (2-0) ... George Drake drew Cesar Sando ... Jack Terry d. Ace Freeman (2-1)

May 23, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 1,700
Andy Tremaine (world lightweight champ) d. Jack Terry ... George Drake d. Cesar Sando (2-1) ... Monte LaDue/Jack Terry drew Andy Tremaine/Ace Freeman (1-1)

May 30, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center nearly 1,000
Jack Terry won a battle royal (first eliminated Cesar Sando, 2nd Rocky Rhodes, 3rd Monte LaDue, 4th Ace Freeman, 5th George Drake) ... Ace Freeman d. (DQ) Monte LaDue (2-0) ... Jack Terry d. George Drake (2-1)

June 6, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 1,400
Lou Thesz (NWA world champ) d. Bill McDaniel (sub for Terry McGinnis) (2-0) ... Ace Freeman d. George Drake (2-0) ... Cesar Sando drew Jack Terry

June 13, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center about 1,000
Verne Gagne (world junior heavyweight champ) d. Ace Freeman (2-1) ... Jack Terry d. Chester Hayes (2-1) ... Monte LaDue drew Cesar Sando

June 20, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Jack Terry d. Rod Fenton (2-0) ... Monte LaDue d. Cesar Sando (2-1) ... Bill Leonard d. (COR) Dod Bernardi

Two no shows force promoter Fenton into action.

June 27, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Mildred Burke (world women's champ) d. Beverly Lehmer (2-0) ... Jack Terry d. Ivan the Terrible (2-1) ... Monte LaDue d. Cesar Sando (2-1)

Last card of season. Plan to return in September.

September 11, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 2,000
Enrique Torres d. Bob Corby (2-1) ... Leon Kirilenko d. Pancho Valentino (1-0) ... Maedayama d. Fujitayama (2-0, sumo tourney finals) ... Fujitayama d. Onoumi (2-0, sumo tourney semis) ... Onoumi d. Yakatayama (2-1, sumo tourney)

September 19, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 1,000
Monte LaDue d. Mike London (sub for Fujitayama) (2-1) ... Pancho Valentino d. (DQ) Leon Kirilenko (2-1) ... Tony Morelli d. Bob Clay (2-1)

September 26, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 700
Bob Clay/Pancho Valentino d. Leon Kirilenko/Bob Corby (2-1) ... Pancho Valentino d. (DQ) Bob Corby ... George Drake drew Tony Morelli (1-1)

October 3, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 1,100
Pancho Valentino/Bob Clay/George Drake d. Leon Kirilenko/Tony Morelli/Bob Corby (2-1) ... George Drake d. Bob Corby ... Bob Clay drew Leon Kirilenko ... Tony Morelli d. Pancho Valentino

October 10, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Tony Morelli d. Monte LaDue (2-1; LaDue carried to dressing room in 3rd fall) ... George Drake drew Pancho Valentino ... Bob Clay d. Bob Corby ... Leon Kirilenko d. Abe Glotz

October 17, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 2,000
Tony Morelli d. Monte LaDue (no time limit) (2-1) ... Pierre LaBelle (sub for Pancho Valentino) d. Bob Clay (2-1) ... Leon Kirilenko d. Bob Corby

October 24, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 1,200
Lone Eagle d. Bob Clay (2-0) ... Tony Morelli d. Leon Kirilenko (2-1) ... Pierre LaBelle d. Dave Levin (1-0)

October 31, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 1,800
Little Beaver/Sonny Boy Cassidy d. Irish Jackie/Tom Thumb (2-1) ... Pierre LaBelle drew Tony Morelli (0-0) ... Lone Eagle d. Leon Kirilenko (2-1)

November 7, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 1,100
Lone Eagle d. (DQ) Tony Morelli (2-1) ... Pierre LaBelle d. Cesar Sando (2-1) ... Lee Savoldi drew Leon Kirilenko

November 14, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 1,000
Tony Morelli d. Lone Eagle (2-1) ... Cesar Sando d. (DQ) Leon Kirilenko (2-1) ... Pierre LaBelle d. Lee Savoldi (2-1)

November 21, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Nell Sewart vs. Cora Combs ... Leon Kirilenko/Tony Morelli vs. Lone Eagle/Pierre LaBelle ... singles match with wrestlers from the tag match

November 22 Tucson Daily Citizen not online.

November 28, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 1,100
Jack Terry d. (COR) Lone Eagle (2-1) ... Tony Morelli drew Pierre LaBelle (1-1) ... Tony Falletti (sub for Cesar Sando) drew Lee Savoldi

December 5, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 1,300
Jack Terry DDQ Tony Morelli (1-1) ... Lord Leslie Carlton (sub for Sam Menacker) d. Lone Eagle (2-1) ... Pierre LaBelle drew Bobby Nelson

"The damages resulting from the Judo Jack Terry-Tony (Killer) Morelli free-for-all included the entire front door partition and the glass of the dressing room door at the Sports Center."

December 12, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Jack Terry d. Tony Morelli ... Pierre LaBelle d. Cesar Sando (2-1) ... Sam Menacker d. (DQ) Bobby Nelson (2-1) ... Bill Hughes d. Bill Williamson

December 19, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 1,400
Monte LaDue/Jack Terry d. Tony Morelli/Bobby Nelson (2-1) ... Pierre LaBelle d. Sam Menacker (2-1) ... Monte LaDue d. (DQ) Bobby Nelson

December 26, 1951 Tucson, AZ Sports Center 2,600
Nell Stewart/Lorraine Johnson d. Cora Combs/Helen Holland (2-1) ... Cora Combs d. Lorraine Johnson ... Pierre LaBelle d. Monte LaDue (2-1)

Flagstaff only ran a handful of cards which were plagued by low attendance. Results are complete for that city.

Yuma only had cards from January-April 1. Two cards did not have results in the paper, but the rest do. Local promoter was Joe Hunt.

Tucson is missing results for May 15, May 22, and July 22. Every card except the July 22 one is known. Rod Fenton re-purchased the territory in February.

January 1, 1958 Yuma, AZ Sports Arena
Jack Terry/Art Nelson no contest Chief Ava/Jim Wright (1-1) ... Jack Terry d. (DQ) Chief Ava ... Jim Wright drew Art Nelson

Supposed to be a mixed tag main event, but Laura Martinez and Carmen Scorpion were in an auto accident.

January 7, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Don Curtis d. Art Nelson (2-0) ... Juan Sebastian drew Alex Perez (1-1) ... Chief Ava d. (DQ) Jack Terry (no time limit) ... Karl Gray drew Larry Hennig

January 8, 1958 Yuma, AZ Sports Arena
Chief Ava/Alex Perez d. Art Nelson/Jack Terry (2-1, referee Don Curtis) ... Don Curtis d. Larry Hennig (2-0) ... Alex Perez drew Art Nelson

"Angered and embittered Yuma wrestling fans staged a semi-walkout last night during the wrestling matches at Joe Hunt's Sports Arena.

During the main event, with Don Curtis handling the refereeing chores, some 15-20 fans stormed out of the Arena when Curtis started, in the eyes of the fans, missing holds and calling them wrong."

January 14, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Art Nelson (North American champ) d. Don Curtis ... Alex Perez/Larry Hennig d. Jack Terry/Juan Sebastian (2/3 falls) ... Laura Martinez d. Mary Galoz ... Chief Ava d. Karl Gray

January 15, 1958 Yuma, AZ Sports Arena
Jack Terry d. Art Nelson (2-0) ... Alex Perez d. (DQ) Juan Sebastian (1-1; referee Larry Hennig gives the match to Perez) ... Don Curtis drew Chief Ava

For reasons unknown, wrestling apparently moves from Wednesday to Friday.

January 21, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Cowboy Bradley/Little Red Feather d. Tiny Roe/Tom Thumb ... Art Nelson d. Lou Klein ... Jack Terry drew Ray Duran ... Juan Sebastian d. Chief Ava ... Alex Perez d. Fred Wright

January 24, 1958 Yuma, AZ Sports Arena
Cowboy Bradley/Little Red Feather d. Tom Thumb/Tiny Roe (2/3 falls) ... Alex Perez d. Art Nelson (2/3 falls) ... Juan Sebastian d. Lou Klein

January 28, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Alex Perez d. Art Nelson ... Gene LeBell/Ray Duran d. Jack Terry/Juan Sebastian ... Chief Ava d. Larry Hennig

January 31, 1958 Yuma, AZ Sports Arena
Battle royal won by Gene LeBell and Jack Terry (matches determined by order of elimination; also included Chief Ava, Ray Duran, Larry Hennig, & Juan Sebastian) ... Gene LeBell d. Jack Terry (2-0) ... Juan Sebastian d. Chief Ava ... Ray Duran d. Larry Hennig

No wrestling at the Arena for the next two weeks.

February 4, 1958
Rod Fenton re-purchases Tucson territory and immediately returns wrestling to Wednesday nights. He also promotes wrestling in Phoenix, Mesa, & Yuma.

February 4, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Battle royal (featuring: Chief Ava, Gene LeBell, Juan Sebastian, John Swenski, Jack Terry, & Fritz Von Goring) ... Fritz Von Goring d. Chief Ava (2-0) ... Gene LeBell d. Juan Sebastian ... John Swenski d. Jack Terry

February 12, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Buddy Rogers d. Alex Perez (1-1, Perez unable to continue after figure four) ... Gene LeBell d. (DQ) Art Nelson (2-1) ... Juan Sebastian d. Ray Duran ... Fritz Von Goring d. Al Williams

February 19, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Alex Perez/Gene LeBell d. Fritz Von Goring/Juan Sebastian (2-1) ... Laura Martinez d. Mary Galoz (sub for Carmen Scorpion) (2-1) ... Danny Savich d. Ray Duran (2-0) ... Gene LeBell d. Juan Sebastian

February 21, 1958 Yuma, AZ Sports Arena
Gene LeBell/Alex Perez vs. Danny Savich/Fritz Von Goring (2/3 falls) ... Juan Sebastian vs. Ray Duran (2/3 falls) ... Gene LeBell vs. Danny Savich

No results in paper.

February 26, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Fritz Von Goring d. Alex Perez (2-1) ... Doll Paige d. Gypsy Rose (2-1) ... Danny Savich d. Tommy Fields

February 28, 1958 Yuma, AZ Sports Arena
Doll Paige d. Gypsy Rose (2/3 falls) ... Danny Savich d. Alex Perez (2-0) ... Tommy Fields d. Fritz Von Goring

For reasons unknown, wrestling switches to Tuesday.

March 4, 1958 Yuma, AZ Sports Arena
Judy Grable/Doll Paige d. Gypsy Rose/Peggy Allen ... Country Boy Calhoun d. (DQ) Danny Savich (2-1) ... Fritz Von Goring d. Tommy Fields

March 5, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Doll Paige/Judy Grable d. Gypsy Rose/Peggy Allen (2-1) ... Country Boy Calhoun d. Danny Savich (no time limit) ... Fritz Von Goring d. Gene LeBell ... Alex Perez d. Tommy Fields

March 11, 1958 Yuma, AZ Sports Arena
Lord Littlebrook/Tiny Tim d. Ivan the Terrible/Irish Jackie (2-1) ... Danny Savich d. Sandy Scott (2-1) ... George Scott d. Fritz Von Goring (judges' decision, consisted of ballots turned in by two fans)

March 12, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Lord Littlebrook/Tiny Tim d. Ivan the Terrible/Irish Jackie (2-1) ... Fritz Von Goring d. Danny Savich (2-1) ... Country Boy Calhoun d. John Pavich (no time limit) ... George Scott d. Gene LeBell (2-1)

March 18, 1958 Yuma, AZ Sports Arena
George Scott d. Danny Savich (2-0) ... Country Boy Calhoun d. Tokyo Joe (sub for Fritz Von Goring) (2-1) ... Sandy Scott drew Johnny Demchuk

March 19, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Fritz Von Goring d. (COR) Country Boy Calhoun (2-1) ... George Scott d. (DQ) Tokyo Joe (2-1) ... Sandy Scott vs. Danny Savich

Savich/S. Scott match not mentioned in results

March 25, 1958 Yuma, AZ Sports Arena
Buddy Rogers no contest Fritz Von Goring (1-0, Von Goring and Rogers fight all the way into the parking lot) ... Sandy Scott/George Scott d. Tokyo Joe/Danny Savich (2-0) ... George Scott d. (DQ) Tokyo Joe

March 26, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Fritz Von Goring d. Country Boy Calhoun (2-1, wire cage) ... Buddy Rogers (North American champ) d. Sandy Scott (2-1) ... Tokyo Joe d. Johnny Demchuk ... Jerry Gold d. Danny Savich

April 1, 1958 Yuma, AZ Sports Arena
Buddy Rogers vs. Fritz Von Goring (2/3 falls, ring closed in by chicken wire) ... Jesus Ortega vs. Tokyo Joe (2/3 falls) ... Johnny Demchuk vs. Jerry Gold

No results in paper.

April 2, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Buddy Rogers (North American champ) d. Fritz Von Goring (2-1) ... Jerry Gold d. (DQ) Tokyo Joe (2-1) ... Jesus Ortega d. George Scott ... Sandy Scott drew Johnny Demchuk

April 8, 1958 Yuma, AZ Sports Arena

"Professional wrestling will NOT be held at the Yuma Sports Arena tonight, according to Joe Hunt.

And there will be no wrestling at the Arena until further notice."

April 9, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Jesus Ortega/Jerry Golden d. Fritz Von Goring/Tokyo Joe (2-1) ... Dan O'Shocker d. Sandy Scott (2-1) ... Johnny Demchuk d. George Scott (no time limit)

April 16, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Tokyo Joe KO Fritz Von Goring (10 rounds of boxing) ... Dan O'Shocker d. Jerry Gold (2-1) ... Pepe Cortez d. Johnny Demchuk (2-1) ... Pierre LeBelle (sub for Jesus Ortega) drew Ed Goddard

April 22, 1958 Flagstaff, AZ Mt. Elden Roller Rink
Lord Leslie Carlton d. Dan O'Shocker (2-1) ... Jerry Gold d. (DQ) Tokyo Joe (2-1) ... Johnny Demchuk drew Pepe Cortez

First card. "Coach Max Spilsbury of the Lumberjack football squad said he has made arrangements for mat starts to perform here every Tuesday during the summer."

April 23, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Lord Leslie Carlton no contest Dan O'Shocker (1-1) ... Tokyo Joe/Johnny Demchuk d. Jerry Gold/Pepe Cortez (1-0) ... Karl Gray d. Ed Goddard ... Tokyo Joe drew Pepe Cortez

"Lord Carlton and Dan O'Shocker each had a fall when the small riot broke out involving three wrestlers, two referees, and several spectators."

April 29, 1958 Flagstaff, AZ Mt. Elden Roller Rink
Lord Leslie Carlton d. Jerry Gold (2/3 falls) ... Lu Kim d. Pepe Cortez (Cortez unable to continue) ... Dan O'Shocker d. Tokyo Joe

April 30, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Lu Kim d. Tokyo Joe (Joe unable to continue) ... Lord Leslie Carlton d. Dan O'Shocker (2-1) ... Johnny Demchuk vs. Jerry Gold ... Wally Steele vs. Pepe Cortez

Demchuk-Gold and Steele-Cortez results not in paper.

May 6, 1958 Flagstaff, AZ Mt. Elden Roller Rink about 200
Lord Leslie Carlton/Johnny Demchuk d. Tokyo Joe/Pepe Cortez ... Lu Kim d. Jerry Gold (2-0) ... Pepe Cortez d. Johnny Demchuk

May 7, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Lord Leslie Carlton d. Lu Kim (1-0, referee Paavo Ketonen stops the match at the end of the first fall) ... Pepe Cortez d. Tokyo Joe (2-1) ... Johnny Demchuk drew Karl Gray (sub for Swami) ... Jerry Gold d. Wally Steele (sub for Dan O'Shocker)

May 13, 1958 Flagstaff, AZ Mt. Elden Roller Rink
Pepe Cortez d. (DQ) Lord Leslie Carlton (2-1) ... Lu Kim d. Dan O'Shocker (2-0) ... Johnny Demchuk d. Jerry Gold

May 14, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Lu Kim vs. Lord Leslie Carlton ... Jerry Gold vs. Pepe Cortez ... Dan O'Shocker vs. Johnny Demchuk ... Wally Steele vs. Karl Gray

May 15 newspaper not on Newspaper Archive.

May 20, 1958 Flagstaff, AZ Mt. Elden Roller Rink
Rita Cortez d. Pat Sherry ... Judy Grable d. Ann Regan ... Broadway Venus d. Swami

Last card. "[Max] Spilsbury said the six shows were so poorly attended he isn't sure that proceeds taken in will fully pay for expenses."

May 21, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Lord Leslie Carlton vs. Dan O'Shocker/Pepe Cortez (handicap, no time limit, 2/3 falls) ... Lu Kim vs. Broadway Venus ... Judy Grable vs. Rita Cortez ... Pat Sherry vs. Ann Regan

May 22 paper not on Newspaper Archive.

May 28, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Judy Grable/Pat Sherry d. Rita Cortez/Ann Regan (2-0) ... Pepe Cortez/Dan O'Shocker no contest Lord Leslie Carlton/Swami (1-1) ... Lu Kim d. Broadway Venus

June 4, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Lu Kim/Dan O'Shocker/Pepe Cortez d. Lord Leslie Carlton/Broadway Venus/Swami (2-1) ... Gino Spindola drew Bob Hess ... Lu Kim drew Lord Leslie Carlton

June 11, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Broadway Venus d. (DQ) Lord Leslie Carlton ... Bob Hess d. (COR) Pepe Cortez (2-1) ... Dan O'Shocker drew Gino Spindola ... Lu Kim d. Wally Steele (sub for George Drake)

June 18, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Mary Galoz d. Carmen Scorpion (2-1) ... Lu Kim/Pepe Cortez d. Bob Hess/Broadway Venus (2-1) ... Dan O'Shocker d. Gino Spindola (Spindola unable to continue)

June 25, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Battle royal featuring Charro Azteca, Broadway Venus, Pepe Cortez, Bob Hess, Lu Kim, Dan O'Shocker, Dutch Schultz, & Gino Spindola ... Dutch Schultz d. Pepe Cortez (2-1) ... Charro Azteca d. Gino Spindola ... Bob Hess drew Ricky Waldo .... Broadway Venus d. Dan O'Shocker (Shocker unable to answer bell after being injured in battle royal)

July 2, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Ricky Waldo (sub for Broadway Venus) d. Dan O'Shocker (2-1) ... Charro Azteca/Gino Spindola d. Chester Hayes/Bob Hess (2-1) ... Pepe Cortez d. Dutch Schultz ... Bob Hess d. Gino Spindola

July 9, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Pepe Cortez/Charro Azteca d. Bob Hess/Chester Hayes (2-1) ... Ricky Waldo d. Gino Spindola (2-0) ... Dutch Schultz vs. Karl Gray (no time limit) ... Bob Hess vs. Pepe Cortez

No result for Schultz-Gray or Hess-Cortez given in paper.

July 16, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Don Arnold d. Ricky Waldo (2-1) ... Charro Azteca d. Dutch Schultz (2-0) ... Pepe Cortez d. Bobby Watts

Last Wednesday card. Wrestling moves to Tuesday beginning July 22.

July 22, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
July 20-25 is missing from Newspaper Archive.

July 29, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Lou Thesz d. (DQ) Don Arnold (2-1) ... Jim Wright d. Ricky Waldo (2-1) ... Charro Azteca d. (DQ) Bob Hess ... Dutch Schultz d. Chester Hayes

August 5, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Jim Wright d. Charro Azteca ... Steve Brodie d. Chester Hayes ... Ricky Waldo d. Bob Hess

August 12, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Don Arnold d. Jim Wright (2-1, Wright unable to continue for blood) ... Ian Campbell d. Dutch Schultz (2-1) ... Bob Hess/Sandy Barr d. Ricky Waldo/Steve Brodie (2-0, Barr subbed for Johnny Demchuk)

August 19, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Don Arnold d. Jim Wright (Texas Death) ... Phil Melby d. Ian Campbell (2-1) ... Sandy Barr d. (DQ) Dutch Schultz

August 26, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Lord James Blears d. (DQ) Jim Wright (2-1) ... Don Arnold d. Paavo Ketonen ... Dutch Schultz d. Dr. Jose DeSoria ... Phil Melby d. Sandy Barr

September 2, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Phil Melby d. Lord James Blears ... Don Arnold/Dutch Schultz d. Paavo Ketonen/Jim Wright (2-1) ... Sandy Barr drew Bob Hess ... Jim Wright d. Dutch Schultz

September 9, 1958 Tucson, AZ Sports Center
Phil Melby d. (DQ) Wild Red Berry (2-1) ... Don Arnold d. Bob Hess (2-0) ... Jim Wright d. Dutch Schultz ... Sandy Barr drew Dr. Jose DeSoria

September 16, 1958 Tucson, AZ Tucson Garden
Lord Littlebrook/Brown Panther d. Tiny Roe/Ivan the Terrible ... Phil Melby d. Jim Wright (2-1) ... Don Arnold d. Martino Angelo ... Sandy Barr d. Dutch Schultz

September 23, 1958 Tucson, AZ Tucson Garden
Gorgeous George d. Phil Melby (2-1) ... Don Arnold d. Tony Aurelio (2-1) ... Pablo Martinez d. Jim Wright ... Sandy Barr d. Dr. Jose DeSoria

September 30, 1958 Tucson, AZ Tucson Garden
Don Arnold d. Gorgeous George ... Phil Melby d. Sandy Barr (2/3 falls) ... Tony Aurelio d. Dr. Jose DeSoria ... Karl Gray (sub for Dutch Schultz) d. Pablo Martinez

October 7, 1958 Tucson, AZ Tucson Garden
Don Arnold d. Tony Aurelio (2-1) ... Lord Leslie Carlton d. Phil Melby (2-1, Melby unable to continue in 3rd fall) ... Dr. Jose DeSoria d. Rick Renaldo ... Sandy Barr drew Johnny Demchuk

October 14, 1958 Tucson, AZ Tucson Garden
Lord Leslie Carlton d. Don Arnold (1-0, both men knocked themselves out in first fall, and were counted out of the ring in the second fall) ... Johnny Demchuk d. Sandy Barr ... Phil Melby d. Tony Aurelio ... Lou Whitson d. Ricky Renaldo

October 21, 1958 Tucson, AZ Tucson Garden
Phil Melby d. Lord Leslie Carlton (Carlton unable to continue) ... Don Arnold d. Sir James Hartley (2-0) ... Karl Gray d. Tony Aurelio ... Johnny Demchuk d. Lou Whitson

"The match to a finish had been going about 20 minutes when both men started scrapping outside. A spectator became involved at that point when he lowered a metal chair on both men knocking Melby out cold and splitting Carlton's upper lip and nose.

This stopped the wrestling match, but not the chair tossing.

It broke out in other parts of the house and was finally stopped by officers."

October 28, 1958 Tucson, AZ Tucson Garden
Kitty Adams/Judy Grable d. (DQ) Peggy Allen/Silvia Torres ... Phil Melby d. Gorgeous George (2-1) ... Don Arnold drew Johnny Demchuk

November 4, 1958 Tucson, AZ Tucson Garden
Trotsky d. Don Arnold ... Judy Grable/Kitty Adams d. Silvia Torres/Peggy Allen (2-1) ... Phil Melby d. Elmer Larsen ... Farmer Powell d. (DQ) Johnny Demchuk

Trotsky is a 500-lb. bear.

November 11, 1958 Tucson, AZ Tucson Garden
Phil Melby won a battle royal (1st eliminated Farmer Powell, 2nd Sir James Hartley, 3rd Trotsky, 4th Pierre LeBelle, 5th Johnny Demchuk, 6th Tony Aurelio) ... Phil Melby d. Johnny Demchuk (2-1) ... Farmer Powell d. Elmer Larsen ... Tony Aurelio drew Pierre LeBelle

November 18, 1958 Tucson, AZ Tucson Garden
Antone Leone d. Phil Melby (2-1) ... Jerry Woods d. Tony Aurelio (2-0) ... Rip Hawk vs. Kit Fox

Hawk-Fox result not mentioned in newspaper.

November 25, 1958 Tucson, AZ Tucson Garden
Antone Leone d. Phil Melby (2-1) ... Kit Fox/Jerry Woods d. Johnny Demchuk/Rip Hawk (2-1) ... Jerry Woods DCOR Rip Hawk

December 2, 1958 Tucson, AZ Tucson Garden
Jerry Woods/Kit Fox/Phil Melby d. Antone Leone/Rip Hawk/Johnny Demchuk (2-1) ... Kit Fox drew Johnny Demchuk ... Chico Romero d. Lou Whitson

December 9, 1958 Tucson, AZ Tucson Garden
Jerry Woods KO Rip Hawk (10 rounds of boxing, 7th round) ... Kit Fox d. Antone Leone ... Phil Melby d. Lou Whitson ... Johnny Demchuk drew Chico Romero

December 16, 1958 Tucson, AZ Tucson Garden
Jerry Woods d. Antone Leone (2-0) ... Johnny Demchuk d. Lou Whitson (sub for Kit Fox) (2-0) ... Chico Romero vs. Phil Melby

No result in paper for Romero-Melby

December 23, 1958 Tucson, AZ Tucson Garden
No card.

December 30, 1958 Tucson, AZ Tucson Garden
No card.



____________________
Cork on the ocean
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Aug 9th, 2009 06:48 am
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
Hammer to Fall



Joined: Wed Nov 7th, 2007
Location: Near An Enigma
Posts: 1860
Status: 
Offline
Now, you've inspired me to take a look at the 1970s.

Rod Fenton returned in late 1971 and got himself a promoter's license again. Through these all seem to be Amarillo territory cards so, I would suppose that Fenton stayed around until his death in 1976.

I've only found a single result, though. In Fenton's first card in 1971, Dory Jr. drew Gene Kiniski.

Last edited on Sun Aug 9th, 2009 06:49 am by Hammer to Fall



____________________
Cork on the ocean
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Aug 9th, 2009 04:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
BottomlessJack2



Joined: Sat Aug 2nd, 2008
Location: The Isle Of, Tonga
Posts: 1879
Status: 
Offline
I'd love to see the 70's results!



____________________
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Aug 9th, 2009 04:46 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6930
Status: 
Online
The Phoenix newspaper isn't loading at the moment, but here is 1960 for Tucson, Flagstaff and Yuma

January 5, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Al Pago Pago & Enrique Spindola defeated Karl Von Stroheim & The Mighty Milo … Doug Kinslow defeated Boris Kalmikoff via DQ … Shag Thomas defeated Lou Plummer via CO
 
January 12, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Enrique Spindola defeated Doug Kinslow … Lou Plummer & The Mighty Milo fought Shag Thomas & Al Kashey to a draw … Princess Tona Tomah & Laura Martinez defeated Kathy Starr & Jessica Rogers (sub. Ella Waldek)
 
January 14, 1960 – Joe Hunt’s Sports Arena – Yuma, AZ
The Mighty Milo defeated Enrique Spindola … Karl Von Stroheim defeated Doug Kinslow … Al Pago Pago (sub. Shag Thomas) defeated Lou Plummer via DQ … Princess Tona Tomah & Laura Martinez defeated Jessica Rogers & Kathy Starr (sub. Ella Waldek)
 
January 19, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Karl Von Stroheim & Lou Plummer fought Enrique Spindola & Pepe Cortez (sub. Al Pago Pago) to a no contest … Kathy Starr defeated Princess Tona Tomah … Lord Littlebrook defeated Tiny Roe
 
January 21, 1960 – Joe Hunt’s Sports Arena – Yuma, AZ
Karl Von Stroheim & Lou Plummer fought Pepe Cortez & Enrique Spindola to a draw … Lord Littlebrook defeated Tiny Roe … Kathy Starr defeated Princess Tona Tomah
 
January 26, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Pepe Cortez defeated Lou Plummer … Karl Von Stroheim fought Enrique Spindola to a draw … Princess Tona Tomah & Lord Littlebrook defeated Kathy Starr & Tiny Roe
 
January 28, 1960 – Joe Hunt’s Sports Arena – Yuma, AZ
Pepe Cortez vs. Lou Plummer … Karl Von Stroheim vs. Enrique Spindola … Princess Tona Tomah & Lord Littlebrook vs. Kathy Starr & Tiny Roe
 
February 2, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Pepe Cortez & Al Pago Pago defeated Lou Plummer & The Mighty Milo via DQ … Laura Martinez & Cowboy Bradley defeated Jessica Rogers & Bull Brummell … Western States Heavyweight Champion Karl Von Stroheim defeated Enrique Spindola
 
February 4, 1960 – Joe Hunt’s Sports Arena – Yuma, AZ
Lou Plummer & The Mighty Milo vs. Pepe Cortez & Al Pago Pago … Western States Heavyweight Champion Karl Von Stroheim vs. Enrique Spindola … Laura Martinez & Cowboy Bradley vs. Jessica Rogers & Bull Brummell
 
February 9, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Al Kashey won a 7-man battle royal (participants: Boris Kalmikoff, George McKay, Lou Plummer, Enrique Spinola, Wally Steele, Karl Von Stroheim) … Lou Plummer defeated Boris Kalmikoff … Enrique Spinola fought Wally Steele to a draw … The Mighty Milo defeated Pepe Cortez
 
February 16, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Jim Wright defeated Enrique Spinola … Lou Plummer & The Mighty Milo defeated Phil Melby (sub. Al Pago Pago) & Pepe Cortez … Al Kashey defeated Boris Kalmikoff (sub. Karl Von Stroheim)
 
February 23, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
The Hooded Wasp defeated The Mighty Milo … Lou Plummer defeated Karl Von Stroheim … Jim Wright defeated Phil Melby … Lou Thesz defeated Al Kashey
 
February 25, 1960 – Joe Hunt’s Sports Arena – Yuma, AZ
Jim White vs. Wally Steele … The Hooded Wasp defeated Lou Plummer … Al Kashey defeated Karl Von Stroheim to win the Western States Heavyweight Title … Lou Thesz vs. The Mighty Milo
 
March 1, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Ken Lorimer defeated George McKay … Jim Wright & Lou Plummer defeated Al Pago Pago & Phil Melby … The Mighty Milo defeated The Hooded Wasp via DQ
 
March 3, 1960 – Joe Hunt’s Sports Arena – Yuma, AZ
Lou Plummer vs. Ken Lorimer … Jim Wright & The Mighty Milo vs. Al Pago Pago & Phil Melby … Western States Heavwyeight Champion Al Kashey vs. The Hooded Wasp
 
March 8, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
The Mighty Milo defeated Lou Plummer … Jim Wright & The Hooded Wasp defeated Gypsy Joe & Ken Lorimer … Peggy Allen defeated Lady Angel via DQ
 
March 10, 1960 – Joe Hunt’s Sports Arena – Yuma, AZ
Featuring: The Hooded Wasp, Gypsy Joe, Lady Angel, Peggy Allen
 
March 15, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Ken Ackles defeated George McKay via DQ … Wally Steele fought Phil Melby to a draw … The Hooded Wasp & Jim Wright defeated The Mighty Milo & Ken Lorimer
 
March 17, 1960 – Joe Hunt’s Sports Arena – Yuma, AZ
The Hooded Wasp vs. The Mighty Milo
 
March 22, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Al Pago Pago defeated George McKay via DQ … Ken Ackles defeated Wally Steele … Al Kashey & Ken Lorimer & Phil Melby defeated The Hooded Wasp & Jim Wright via CO
 
March 29, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Phil Melby defeated Ken Ackles defeated Al Pago Pago … Jim Wright defeated Ken Lorimer … Western States Heavyweight Champion The Hooded Wasp defeated Al Kashey
 
March 31, 1960 – Joe Hunt’s Sports Arena – Yuma, AZ
Jim Wright vs. Ken Lorimer … Ken Ackles vs. Al Pago Pago … George McKay vs. Phil Melby … Lou Thesz vs. The Hooded Wasp
 
April 5, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Kenny Ackles defeated Rudy Navarro … Ken Lorimer defeated Red Donovan … Nelson Royal (sub. Jim Wright) & Phil Melby defeated The Hooded Wasp & George McKay
 
April 7, 1960 – Joe Hunt’s Sports Arena – Yuma, AZ
Nelson Royal defeated The Hooded Wasp (unmasked as Dave Ruhl) … Red Donovan & George McKay defeated Ken Lorimer & Paavo Ketonen
 
April 12, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Joe Konno defeated Ken Ackles … George McKay & Red Donovan defeated Phil Melby & Paavo Ketonen … M.J. Gadson defeated Ken Lorimer … Nelson Royal defeated The Hooded Wasp to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
 
April 14, 1960 – Joe Hunt’s Sports Arena – Yuma, AZ
Gypsy Joe vs. Nelson Royal … Red Donovan vs. Ken Lorimer … M.J. Gadson vs. The Hooded Wasp … George McKay & Lady Angel vs. Ken Ackles & Peggy Allen
 
April 19, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Phil Melby defeated Ken Ackles … Nelson Royal & Ken Lorimer defeated Joe Konno & Red Donovan … M.J. Gadson defeated The Hooded Wasp
 
April 26, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
El Gran Lotario vs. George McKay … Nelson Royal vs. Red Donovan … M.J. Gadson & Phil Melby vs. Joe Konno & Charro Azteca
 
April 28, 1960 – Joe Hunt’s Sports Arena – Yuma, AZ
Nelson Royal defeated Charro Azteca via DQ … M.J. Gadson defeated Joe Konno & George McKay … El Gran Lotario & Nelson Royal defeated Red Donovan & Charro Azteca
 
May 3, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Joe Konno & Red Donovan fought El Gran Lotario & Nelson Royal to a draw … M.J. Gadson defeated Charro Navarro via DQ … World Heavyweight Champion Edouard Carpentier defeated Jack Wilson
 
May 5, 1960 – Joe Hunt’s Sports Arena – Yuma, AZ
Nelson Royal vs. Joe Konno … El Gran Lotario vs. Red Donovan … M.J. Gadson vs. Charro Azteca
Cancelled due to roof collapse.
 
May 10, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Jerry Woods vs. Ken Lorimer … Al Kashey vs. El Gran Lotario … Western States Heavyweight Champion Nelson Royal vs. Joe Konno … M.J. Gadson vs. Charro Azteca & Red Donovan
 
May 17, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
M.J. Gadson won a 7-man battle royal (including Ken Lorimer) … Red Donovan defeated Nelson Royal (sub. Al Kashey) … El Gran Lotario defeated Joe Konno via DQ
 
May 24, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Ken Lorimer defeated Rudy Navarro … El Gran Lotario defeated Nelson Royal … M.J. Gadson defeated Joe Konno … Al Kashey defeated Red Donovan via DQ
 
May 31, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Ken Lorimer defeated Tony Borne … Lu Kim defeated M.J. Gadson … El Gran Lotario defeated Red Donovan … Judy Grable defeated Margie Ramsey … Three Fall Match Peggy Allen (sub. Joyce Scott) defeated Fran Gravette
 
June 7, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Al Kashey defeated Kenny Lorimer … El Gran Lotario defeated Red Donovan via DQ … Lu Kim defeated M.J. Gadson … Three Fall Match Judy Grable & Fran Gravette defeated Margie Ramsey & Peggy Allen
 
June 14, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Jerry Kozak defeated Rudy Navarro … Al Kashey fought Wally Steele to a draw … Lu Kim defeated Kenny Lorimer … El Gran Lotario won an 8-man battle royal (including Red Donovan)
 
June 21, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Dave Cooper defeated Wally Steele via DQ … Lu Kim & Red Donovan fought Al Kashey & Jerry Kozak to a draw … Three Fall Match Don Arnold defeated El Gran Lotario
 
June 28, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Al Kashey & Phil Melby defeated Lu Kim & Wally Steele … Don Arnold defeated El Gran Lotario via DQ … Three Fall Match Western States Heavwyeight Champion Red Donovan defeated Jerry Kozak
 
June 30, 1960 – ASC Gym – Flagstaff, AZ
El Gran Lotario defeated Wally Steele … Three Fall Match Jerry Kozak defeated Red Donovan … Don Arnold defeated Al Kashey
 
July 5, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Jerry Kozak defeated Wally Steele … Red Donovan defeated Junnito Gotai … Al Kashey defeated Lu Kim via DQ … El Gran Lotario defeated Don Arnold via DQ
 
July 7, 1960 – ASC Gym – Flagstaff, AZ
Don Arnold defeated El Gran Lotario … Western States Heavyweight Champion Red Donovan defeated Jerry Kozak … El Gran Lotario & Al Kashey defeated Don Arnold & Lu Kim
 
July 12, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
George McKey defeated Junnito Gotai … Red Donovan & Lu Kim defeated Al Kashey & Jerry Kozak … Texas Death Match Don Arnold defeated El Gran Lotario
 
Juky 14, 1960 – ASC Gym – Flagstaff, AZ
Red Donovan defeated Jerry Woods … El Gran Lotario defeated Don Arnold via DQ … Three Fall Match Red Donovan & Lu Kim defeated Jerry Kozak & Jerry Woods
 
July 19, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Jerry Woods defeated Red Donovan via DQ … George McKay defeated Jerry Kozak … El Gran Lotario defeated Wally Steele … Three Fall Match Lu Kim fought Don Arnold to a no contest
 
July 21, 1960 – ASC Gym – Flagstaff, AZ
El Gran Lotario defeated George McKay … Don Arnold defeated Red Donovan … Three Fall Match Lu Kim & George McKay defeated El Gran Lotario & Jerry Woods
 
July 26, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Spike Gaacia (sub. Wally Steele) defeated Rudy Navarro (sub. Phil Melby) via DQ … George McKay & Don Arnold defeated Jerry Woods & Al Kashey … Three Fall Match El Gran Lotario defeated Red Donovan
 
July 28, 1960 – ASC Gym – Flagstaff, AZ
Gypsy Joe defeated Jerry Woods … Three Fall Match Don Arnold defeated Al KAshey via CO … El Gran Lotario defeated George McKay via DQ
 
August 2, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Three Fall Match El Gran Lotario & Al Pago Pago fought Don Arnold & Jim Wright to a draw … Darling Dagmar defeated Baby Cheryl … Three Fall Match World Women’s Champion The Fabulous Moolah defeated Rita Cortez
 
August 4, 1960 – ASC Gym – Flagstaff, AZ
Al Pago Pago & El Gran Lotario defeated Gypsy Joe & Wally Street … Three Fall Match Don Arnold defeated Lu Kim via DQ
 
August 9, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
George McKay vs. Phil Melby … Three Fall Match Lu Kim & Al Pago Pago vs. Don Arnold & Jerry Woods … Three Fall Match El Gran Lotario vs. Jim Wright
 
August 11, 1960 – ASC Gym – Flagstaff, AZ
Al Kashey defeated Jerry Woods … Three Fall Match Al Pago Pago & Al Kashey defeated Jerry Woods & Jim Wright … Three Fall Match Pacific Coast Heavyweight Champion Don Arnold defeated Lu Kim via DQ
 
August 16, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Three Fall Match Rudy Navarro fought Reyes Garcia (Spike Garcia) to a draw … Three Fall Match Al Pago Pago fought Al Kashey to a draw … Jim Wright defeated Phil Melby … Three Fall Match Western States Heavyweight Champion Don Arnold defeated Lu Kim via DQ
 
August 18, 1960 – ASC Gym – Flagstaff, AZ
Lu Kim defeated Al Pago Pago … Phil Melby won a 6-man battle royal (participants: Don Arnold, Lu Kim, Al Pago Pago, Jerry Woods, Jim Wright)
 
August 23, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Al Pago Pago vs. Wally Steele … Three Fall Match Jim Wright & Lu Kim vs. Jerry Woods & Phil Melby … Three Fall Match Lou Thesz vs. Don Arnold
 
August 25, 1960 – ASC Gym – Flagstaff, AZ
Three Fall Match Larry O’Shea defeated Wally Steele … Lu Kim defeated Al Pago Pago (sub. Phil Melby) via CO … Three Fall Match Western States Heavyweight Champion Don Arnold defeated Jim Wright
 
August 30, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Al Pago Pago & Larry O’Shea defeated Lu Kim & Rudy Navarro … Jim Wright defeated Don Arnold … Three Fall Match Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley defeated Bull Brummell & Tiny Roe
 
September 1, 1960 – ASC Gym – Flagstaff, AZ
Cowboy Bradley defeated Tiny Roe … Al Pago Pago defeated Lu Kim (sub. Larry O’Shea) via CO … Lord Littlebrook defeated Bull Brummell
 
September 6, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Lu Kim won an 8-man battle royal (participants:  Reyes Garcia, Rudy Navarro, Larry O’Shea, Al Pago Pago, John Shane, Jerry Woods, Jim Wright)
 
September 8, 1960 – ASC Gym – Flagstaff, AZ
Al Pago Pago defeated Wally Steele … Three Fall Match Jerry Woods defeated John Shane … Three Fall Match Lu Kim & Wally Steele defeated Al Pago Pago & Larry O’Shea
 
September 13, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Larry O’Shea defeated John Shane … Three Fall Match Al Pago Pago defeated Rudy Navarro … Three Fall Match Hans Cross & Fritz Cross defeated Jerry Woods & Lu Kim
 
September 15, 1960 – ASC Gym – Flagstaff, AZ
Fritz Cross fought Jerry Woods to a draw … Three Fall Match Al Pago Pago defeated John Shane … Three Fall Match Hans Cross & Fritz Cross defeated Jerry Woods & Lu Kim via DQ
 
September 20, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Pablo Martinez vs. Larry O’Shea … Hans Cross vs. Al Pago Pago … Wilson Kohlbrecher vs. Lu Kim … Jerry Woods vs. Fritz Cross
 
September 22, 1960 – ASC Gym – Flagstaff, AZ
Al Pago Pago defeated Rudy Navarro … Pablo Martinez defeated John Shane … Lu Kim & Rudy Navarro defeated Wilson Kohlbrecher & Al Pago Pago
 
September 27, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Al Pago Pago (sub. Pablo Martinez) fought Larry O’Shea to a draw … Three Fall Match Lu Kim & Jerry Woods defeated Wilson Kohlbrecher & Bill Cole … Three Fall Match Jessica Rogers (sub. Millie Stafford) defeated Kathy Starr
 
September 29, 1960 – ASC Gym – Flagstaff, AZ
Bill Cole defeated Jerry Woods … Al Pago Pago defeated Larry O’Shea … Wilson Kohlbrecher & Bill Cole defeated Lu Kim & Jerry Woods
 
October 4, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
John Shane defeated John Rebel … Lu Kim defeated Wilson Kohlbrecher via DQ … Bill Cole & Rudy Navarro defeated Al Pago Pago & Larry O’Shea
 
October 6, 1960 – ASC Gym – Flagstaff, AZ
Bill Cole won a 6-man battle royal (participants: Lu Kim, Wilson Kohlbrecher, Larry O’Shea, Al Pago Pago, John Rebel) … Al Pago Pago defeated John Rebel … Lu Kim defeated Larry O’Shea … Bill Cole defeated John Shane
 
October 11, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
John Shane fought Ken Lucas to a draw … Three Fall Match Rudy Navarro defeated Al Pago Pago … Three Fall Match Lou Thesz & Wilson Kohlbrecher defeated Lu Kim & Bill Cole via DQ
 
October 13, 1960 – ASC Gym – Flagstaff, AZ
Ken Lucas defeated John Shane … Wilson Kohlbrecher defeated Bill Cole … Lu Kim & Ken Lucas defeated Al Pago Pago & John Shane
 
October 18, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Rudy Navarro defeated Ken Lucas … Three Fall Match Joe Costello defeated Al Pago Pago … Three Fall Match Edouard Carpentier & Wilson Kohlbrecher defeated Bill Cole & Lu Kim via CO
 
October 20, 1960 – ASC Gym – Flagstaff, AZ
Al Pago Pago fought Bill Cole to a draw … Bill Cole & Wilson Kohlbrecher defeated Lu Kim & Al Pago Pago … Joe Costello defeated Ken Lucas
 
October 25, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
El Toro Gomez defeated Al Pago Pago … Three Fall Match Darling Dagmar defeated Baby Cheryl … Three Fall Match Joe Costello & Yaqui Bravo defeated Bill Cole & Lu Kim
 
November 1, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Tarzan Tourville defeated El Toro Gomez … Eugenio Marin defeated Rudy Navarro … Kathy Starr defeated Princess Tona Tomah … Joe Costello & Yacqui Bravo defeated Lu Kim & Bill Cole via DQ
 
November 8, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Bill Cole defeated Joe Costello via CO … Princess Tona Tomah defeated Kathy Starr … Tarahuamara Bravo defeated Tarzan Tourville via DQ … Three Fall Match Dick Hutton defeated Lu Kim
 
November 15, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Tarahuamara Bravo defeated John Shane … Three Fall Match Tarzan Tourville defeated Eugenio Marin … Three Fall Match Joe Costello & Princess Tona Tomah defeated Bill Cole & Kathy Starr
 
November 22, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Three Fall Match Princess Tona Tomah defeated Kathy Starr … Three Fall Match Tarzan Tourville & Bill Cole defeated Eugenio Marin & Indio Bravo
 
November 29, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Enrique Mendoza defeated John Shane … Danny Savich defeated Indio Bravo … Three Fall Match Tarzan Tourville & Bill Cole defeated Joe Costello & Eugenio Marin
 
November 30, 1960 – Joe Hunt’s Sports Arena – Yuma, AZ
Battle Royal (participants: Don Arnold, Indio Bravo, Bill Cole, Joe Costello, Eugenio Marin, Enrique Mendoza, Tarzan Tourville)
 
December 1, 1960 – ASC Gym – Flagstaff, AZ
Tarzan Tourville fought Joe Costello to a draw … Enrique Mendoza defeated Eugenio Marin … Tarzan Tourville & Bill Cole fought Indio Bravo & Joe Costello to a no contest
 
December 6, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Marc Brutus defeated Enrique Mondoza … Tarzan Tourville fought Jerry Woods to a draw … Indio Bravo defeated John Shane … Bill Cole defeated Enrique Marin (an 8-man battle royal to start the card determined the matches)
 
December 8, 1960 – ASC Gym – Flagstaff, AZ
Indio Bravo defeated John Shane (sub. Enrique Mondoza) … Marc Brutus defeated Bill Cole … Joe Costello defeated Tarzan Tourville via DQ
 
December 13, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Enrique Mendoza defeated Indio Bravo … Marc Brutus & Joe Costello defeated John Shane & Ted Christie via DQ … Tarzan Tourville defeated Jerry Woods
 
December 15, 1960 – ASC Gym – Flagstaff, AZ
Marc Brutus defeated Enrique Mendoza … Tom Freestone defeated Ken Lucas … Indio Bravo & Joe Costello defeated Tarzan Tourville & John Shane
 
December 20, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Lorenzo Parente fought Enrique Mendoza to a draw … Prince Maivia defeated Indio Bravo … Joe Costello & Marc Brutus defeated Mike DiBiase & Art Nelson … Western States Heavyweight Champion Don Arnold defeated Tarzan Tourville via DQ
 
December 27, 1960 – Tucson Garden – Tucson, AZ
Enrique Mendoza defeated Ken Lucas via DQ … Marc Brutus defeated Lorenzo Parente … Tarzan Tourville defeated Joe Costello … Don Arnold & Prince Maivia defeated Art Nelson & Mike DiBiase
 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Aug 9th, 2009 07:08 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
NJRob65

 

Joined: Sat Aug 16th, 2008
Location:  
Posts: 1108
Status: 
Offline
Strange to see Jack Wilson wrestling outside the Upper Midwest, and even stranger to see him receive a title shot, when he opposed Edouard Carpentier on the May 3 Tucson card.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jun 17th, 2010 06:08 am
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
3/14/60 Phoenix
Al Kashey beat The Wasp
 
11/1/60 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Princess Tona Tomah vs Kathy Starr
Joe Costello & Yaqui Bravo vs Lu Kim & Farmer Cole
Eugenio Marin vs Rudy Navarro
El Toro Gomez vs Tarzan Tourville
 
11/8/60 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Dick Hutton vs Lu Kim 2/3
Princess Tona Tomah vs Kathy Starr
Joe Costello vs Farmer Cole
Tarzan Tourville vs Yaqui Bravo
Eugenio Marin vs Ken Lucas
 
11/14/60 Phoenix
Joe Costello drew Tarzan Tourville
 
11/15/60 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Princess Tona Tomah & Joe Costello beat Kathy Starr & Farmer Bill Cole on a 3rd fall referee’s decision
Tarzan Tourville beat Eugenio Marin 2/3
Yaqui Bravo beat John Shane
 
11/21/60 Phoenix
Indio Bravo vs Enrique Mendoza
Farmer Cole vs Eugenio Marin
Kathy Starr vs Princess Tona Tomah
Joe Costello vs Tarzan Tourville
 
11/22/60 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Farmer Bill Cole & Tarzan Tourville beat Indio Bravo (sub Joe Costello) & Eugenio Marin 2/3
Princess Tona Tomah vs Kathy Starr 2/3 60:00
Enrique Mendoza vs Indio Bravo 20:00
 
11/29/60 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Joe Costello & Eugenio Marin vs Tarzan Tourville & Farmer Cole
Danny Savage vs Indio Bravo
John Shane vs Enrique Mendoza
 
11/30/60 Yuma, AZ @ Joe Hunt's Sports Arena
Battle Royal featuring Don Arnold, Tarzan Tourville, Gene Marin, Indio Bravo, Farmer Cole (of Missouri), Enrique Mendoza and Joe Costello (of Salinas KS)
Matchmaker: Steve Ribble ... NOTE: Don Arnold is billed as Western States titleholder
 
12/1/60 Flagstaff, AZ @ ASC Gym
Tarzan Tourville & Farmer Cole vs Indio Bravo & Joe Costello
Enrique Mendoza vs Gene Marin
Tarzan Tourville vs Joe Costello
 
1/3/61 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Tony Olivas won a Battle Royal
 
1/10/61 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Southern States Women’s Champion Judy Glover vs Dot Dotson 2/3
Tarzan Tourville & Tony Olivas vs Luther Lindsay & Prince Maiava
Marc Brutus vs Tito Montez
 
1/24/61 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Luther Lindsay vs Tarzan Tourville 2/3
Jim Wright vs Prince Maiava
Nikita Petrov & Tony Olivas vs Tito Montez & Indio Bravo
Marc Brutus vs Enrique Mendoza
 
2/14/61 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Western States Champion Jim Wright beat Luther Lindsay dq
Tarzan Tourville vs Marc Brutus
 
2/21/61 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Luther Lindsay & Ricky Waldo beat Lou Thesz & Jim Wright on a 2nd fall dq
Tarzan Tourville beat Marc Brutus 2/3
Prince Maiava beat Boris Kalmikoff dq
 
2/23/61 Yuma, AZ @ Joe Hunt's Sports Arena
Gorgeous George w/Cherie Dupree vs Prince Maiava
Luther Lindsay & Ricky Waldo vs Tarzan Tourville & Jim Wright
Johnny James vs Marc Brutus (of Rome ITALY)
Promoter: Tony Olivas
 
2/28/61 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Midget Champion Lord Littlebrook vs Tiny Roe 2/3 60:00
Jim Wright & Tarzan Tourville vs Luther Lindsay & Ricky Waldo
Bull Brummel vs Cowboy Bradley
Marc Brutus vs Boris Kalmikoff
 
3/27/61 Phoenix
Don Kindred beat Marc Brutus
 
4/10/61 Phoenix
Lou Thesz beat Tarzan Tourville
 
4/13/61 Yuma, AZ @ Joe Hunt's Sports Arena
Southwestern States Champion Jim Wright vs Don Kindred
Tarzan Tourville & Lu Kim vs Tito Montez & Luis Torres
Bobby Nichols vs Cowboy Ken Lucas (of San Angelo TX)
Promoter: Tony Olivas ... NOTE: Nichols was reported to be the younger brother of Jackie Nichols
 
5/30/61 Phoenix
Judy Grable beat Peggy Allen
 
6/7/51 Tucson, AZ
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Bill McDaniel
 
10/30/61 Phoenix
Lou Thesz beat Mike Sharpe
Little Beaver & Burke beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie
Al Pago Pago beat Black Dragon
Tony Olivas beat Jim Wright dq
 
11/20/61 Phoenix
Lou Thesz beat Jim Wright
Gran Lothario beat Tony Olivas
Charro Azteca beat Al Pago Pago
Black Dragon beat Buddy Fuller dq
 
12/11/61 Phoenix
Baby Blimp Harris & Jim Wright beat Ray Andrews & Brian Lotario
Billy Strong beat Chico Mendoza
Charlie Carr beat Arman Hussein
 
2/7/62 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Texas Death Match
El Gran Lothario beat Wild Baby Blimp
Tex Riley & Len Rossi beat Sputnik Monroe & Dan (Dwayne?) Peal 2-0
Tommy Roland beat Tito Montez 2/3
 
2/14/62 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
Western States Champion Sputnik Monroe vs Greg Peterson
El Gran Lothario vs Paul DeGalles
Tex Riley vs Len Rossi
Ken Lucas vs Mario Galento
 
2/23/62 Phoenix
Fred Blassie beat Tex Riley
Barb Galento beat Venus LaRue
Scotty WIlliams beat Charley Carr
Len Rossi beat Phil Melby
Pierre DeGalles drew Greg Peterson
Att 3860
 
3/7/62 Phoenix
Sputnik Monroe beat Hans Steiner
Tito Montez beat Mad Mongol dq
Dick Dunn beat Ed Sharpe dq
El Gran Lothario beat Percival Pringle
Ken Lucas beat Jerry Miller
 
3/26/62 Phoenix
Baby Blimp no contest Sputnik Monroe
Buddy Fuller beat Pierre DeGalles
El Gran Lothario beat Bobby Nichols
Greg Peterson beat Nick Kilonis
Scotty Williams beat Ken Ackles
 
3/27/62 Yuma, AZ @ Joe Hunt’s Sports Arena
El Gran Lothario & Greg Peterson beat Western States Tag Team Champions Sputnik Monroe & Baby Blimp on a 3rd fall dq
Bobby Nichols beat Nick Kilonis 2-0
Greg Peterson drew Baby Blimp 15:00
 
4/3/62 Yuma, AZ @ Joe Hunt’s Sports Arena
Western States Champion Sputnik Monroe vs El Gran Lothario 2/3 60:00
Tito Montez vs Charlie Carr 2/3 45:00
Bobby Nichols vs Greg Peterson 20:00
 
4/10/62 Yuma, AZ @ Joe Hunt’s Sports Arena
El Gran Lothario vs Sputnik Monroe
Loser Leaves Town
Tito Montez vs Paul DeGalles
Dick Dunn vs Baby Blimp
 
4/11/62 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
Sputnik Monroe vs Wild Baby Blimp
El Gran Lothario & Tito Montez vs Mike DiBiase & Pierre DeGalles
Mario Galento vs Greg Peterson 2/3
 
4/18/62 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
Referee Joe Mendoza
Sputnik Monroe beat Wild Baby Blimp utc
Tito Montez & Dick Dunn beat Mike DiBiase & Charlie Carr 2-0, both falls by dq
Mario Galento beat Doug Kinlsow when Kinslow was unable to continue in the 3rd fall
 
4/25/62 Tucson, AZ @ Hi Corbett Field
Western States Tag Team Champions Sputnik Monroe & Mario Galento vs El Gran Lothario & Baby Blimp 2/3 60:00
Mike DiBiase & Ken Lucas vs Dick Dunn & Phil Melby 2/3 60:00
Tito Montez vs Doug Kinslow 2/3 60:00
 
5/2/62 Tucson, AZ @ Hi Corbett Field
Special Referee: Joe Louis
El Gran Lothario & Tito Montez beat Sputnik Monroe & Mario Galento 2/3 to win Western States Tag Title
Dick Dunn beat Ken Lucas 2-0
Mike DiBiase beat Rocky Smith utc
Wild Baby Blimp vs Scotty Williams
 
5/23/62 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
Western States Tag Team Champions Mike DiBiase & Ken Lucas beat Tito Montez & Dick Dunn 2/3
El Gran Lothario beat Mario Galento 2/3
Ella (Etta?) Charles beat Sweet Georgia Brown
 
5/30/62 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
Mike DiBiase & Mario Galento vs Tito Montez & El Gran Lothario
Ken Lucas vs Dick Dunn
Baby Blimp vs Willie Love
 
6/6/62 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
Referee Monte LaDue
Tito Montez beat Mario Galento on a 3rd fall COR
Dick Dunn beat John Shane dq
Tommy Roland beat Charlie Carr
 
6/13/62 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
No Holds Barred Match
Arizona Champion Mario Galento vs Ken Lucas 2/3
Baby Cheryl vs Darling Dagmar
Mike DiBiase vs Dick Dunn
Big Don Lee vs El Gran Lothario
 
6/20/62 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
El Gran Lothario & Tito Montez beat Mike DiBiase & John Shane 2/3
Dick Dunn beat Tommy Roland 2/3
Mike DiBiase beat Rocky Smith
 
6/27/62 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
Rocket Monroe & John Shane vs Tito Montez & El Gran Lothario
 
7/11/62 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Western States Tag Team Champions Mike DiBiase & Ken Lucas beat Tito Montez & Dick Dunn 2/3
Frankie Cain beat Rocket Monroe COR
Rocky Columbo beat Tommy Roland (sub Charlie Carr)
 
7/18/62 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
No Holds Barred Match
Rocket Monroe beat Frankie Cain on a 3rd fall dq when Rocky Columbo interfered
Tito Montez beat Ken Lucas dq
8 week elimination tournament bouts
Mike DiBiase beat Tommy Roland in 1:57
Rocky Columbo beat Phil Melby (sub John Shane)
 
8/1/62 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
Mike DiBiase beat Rocky Columbo
Frankie Cain beat Rocket Monroe dq
Elimination Bout
Tito Montez beat Dr Jerry Graham dq
Eddie Sharkey beat Ken Lucas dq
 
8/8/62 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
Mike DiBiase & Ken Lucas vs Tito Montez & Silento Rodriguez
Rocket Monroe vs Rocky Columbo
Frankie Cain vs John Shane
 
9/10/62 Phoenix
Silento Rodriguez beat Jerry Graham dq
Rocket Monroe & Alex Perez beat Ken Lucas & Jim Wright
Rocky Columbo beat Wildman Shane
Scotty Williams beat Wildman Malone
 
1/23/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
World Tag Team Champions Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs El Gran Lothario & Buddy Fuller 2/3 90:00
Dick Dunn vs Ed Sharpe
Ken Lucas vs Rocky Smith
 
2/5/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & El Gran Lothario & Pepe Gomez vs Ken Lucas & Hans Steiner & Wild Man Shane 2/3 60:00
Buddy Fuller vs Ed Sharpe
Plus two other outstanding matches
 
2/9/63 Casa Grande, AZ @ Plymouth Building
Tito Montez & Rocky Smith & Dick Dunn vs Percival Pringle & Wild Man Shane & Hans Steiner
 
2/12/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Texas Death Match
Buddy Fuller vs Ed Sharpe
Tito Montez & El Gran Lothario vs Percival Pringle & Hans Steiner 2/3 60:00
Dick Raines vs Dick Dunn
 
2/16/63 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Tito Montez & El Gran Lothario vs Ken Lucas & Hans Steiner 2/3 60:00
Rocky Smith vs Wild Man Shane
 
2/23/63 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Baby Cheryl vs Darling Dagmar
Tito Montez vs Killer Ken Lucas 2/3 60:00
Dick Dunn vs Hans Steiner
 
2/26/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & El Gran Lothario beat Percival Pringle & Hans Steiner 3/5
Sputnik Monroe beat Jerry Duke Miller 2/3
Baby Cheryl beat Dolly Darcel
Promoter: Scotty Williams
Att: 1,500
 
3/2/63 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Tito Montez vs Ken Lucas 2/3 60:00
Mad Mongol vs Phil Melby 2/3 60:00
Dick Dunn vs Hans Steiner 2/3 60:00
 
3/5/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
El Gran Lothario won an 8 Man Battle Royal for $450
Tito Montez beat Hans Steiner dq
El Gran Lothario beat Percival Pringle
Sputnik Monroe drew Dick Dunn
Jerry Duke Miller beat Ed Sharpe via pin
 
3/9/63 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Tito Montez & Dick Dunn vs Mad Mongol & Ken Lucas
Hans Steiner vs Scotty Williams
 
3/12/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & El Gran Lothario beat Sputnik Monroe & Hans Steiner
Judy Grable & Olga Martinez beat Ann Casey & Brenda Scott dq
Dick Dunn beat Ed Sharpe
Percival Pringle drew Jerry Duke Miller
 
3/19/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Sputnik Monroe & Hans Steiner beat El Gran Lothario & Tito Montez
Ken Lucas beat Jerry Duke Miller 2/3
Mad Mongol vs Jerry London
Percival E Pringle vs Dick Dunn
 
3/22/63 Phoenix
Mad Mongol beat Sputnik Monroe
 
3/23/63 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Sputnik Monroe vs El Gran Lothario 2/3 60:00
Tito Montez & Dick Dunn vs Mad Mongol & Ken Lucas 2/3 60:00
Plus one other match
 
3/26/63 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
Ken Lucas no contest Dick Dunn
Hans Steiner beat Tito Montez 2/3
Jerry London beat Percival Pringle
Jerry Duke Miller beat Wild Man Shane dq
 
3/29/63 Phoenix
El Gran Lothario drew Mad Mongol
Jerry Miller & Tito Montez beat Ken Lucas & Hans Steiner dq
Dick Dunn beat Percival Pringle
Phil Melby beat Scotty Williams
 
3/30/63 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Tito Montez vs Mad Mongol 2/3 60:00
Ken Lucas vs Dick Dunn 2/3 45:00
El Gran Lothario vs Percival E Pringle 2/3 45:00
 
4/2/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Dick Dunn beat Ken Lucas 2/3
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Jerry Duke Miller beat Hans Steiner & Wild Man Shane 2/3
Bulldog Don Kent beat Pancho Pico
El Gran Lothario beat Jerry London
 
4/8/63 Phoenix
Ken Lucas & Hans Steiner beat Duke Miller & Tito Montez to win Western States Tag team title
 
4/9/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & Jerry Duke Miller beat Ken Lucas & Hans Steiner
Mad Mongol beat El Gran Lothario
Don Kent beat Oscar Salazar
Dick Dunn beat Wild Man Shane
 
4/13/63 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Bulldog Don Kent vs Dick Dunn 2/3 60:00
Mad Mongol vs El Gran Lothario 2/3 60:00
Ken Lucas vs Oscar Salazar 2/3 60:00
 
4/15/63 Phoenix
Ken Lucas & Hans Steiner beat Jerry Miller & Tito Montez
The Mongol beat Pancho Pico
El Gran Lothario beat Don Kent dq
Dick Dunn beat Wildman Shane
 
4/16/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Western States Tag Team Champions Ken Lucas & Hans Steiner beat Tito Montez & Pancho Pico 2/3
El Gran Lothario drew Mad Mongol when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Bulldog Don Kent beat Dick Dunn
Pancho Pico beat Wild Man Shane
 
4/20/63 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Western States Tag Team Champions Ken Lucas & Hans Steiner vs Tito Montez & Pancho Pico 2/3 60:00
Jerry Duke Miller vs Bulldog Don Kent 2/3 60:00
 
4/23/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & Dick Dunn beat Western States Tag Team Champions Ken Lucas & Hans Steiner 2-0
Mad Mongol beat El Gran Lothario by referee’s decision
Pee Wee Lopez beat Marcel Semard 2/3
Pancho Pico beat Bulldog Don Kent dq
Note: Possible title change?
 
4/30/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
El Gran Lothario beat Mad Mongol 2/3
Tito Montez beat Bulldog Don Kent dq
Dick Dunn beat Hans Steiner 2/3
Pancho Pico beat Ted Christy
Rocky Smith drew Jerry Duke Miller
 
5/4/63 Casa Grande, AZ @ Garden
Western States Tag Team Champions Ken Lucas & Hans Steiner vs Pancho Pico & Tito Montez
Mad Mongol vs Dick Dunn
Bulldog Don Kent vs Rocky Smith
 
5/7/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Bulldog Don Kent vs El Gran Lothario
Mad Mongol vs Tito Montez 2/3 60:00
Dick Dunn vs Jerry Duke Miller
Ken Lucas vs Pancho Pico
Hans Steiner vs Rocky Smith
 
5/13/63 Phoenix
El Gran Lothario beat Hans Steiner
Tito Montez beat Ken Lucas
Don Kent beat Rocky Smith
Mad Mongol beat Andre Carpentier
Pancho Pico beat Jim Osborne
 
5/14/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Bulldog Don Kent vs El Gran Lothario
Tito Montez vs Jim Osborne
Rocky Smith vs Dick Dunn
Jerry Duke Miller vs Wild Man Shane
 
5/20/63 Phoenix
The Medics drew Tito Montez & Pancho Pico
El Gran Lothario beat Mad Mongol
Rocky Smith beat Wildman Shane
Jim Osborne beat Andre Carpentier
 
5/25/63 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Bulldog Don Kent vs Pancho Pico
El Gran Lothario vs Mad Mongol
Jim Osborne vs Tito Montez
 
5/28/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Rocky Smith & Pancho Pico no decision Mad Mongol & Jim Osborne
Don Kent beat Tito Montez 2/3
Wildman Shane beat Scotty Williams
Pancho Pico drew Mad Mongol
 
6/4/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Pancho Pico & Rocky Smith beat Mad Mongol & Jim Osborne 2/3
Tito Montez beat Arizona Champion Bulldog Don Kent 2/3
Fred Hackenschmidt vs Ray Duran
Wild Man Shane vs Manuel Muniz
 
6/7/63 Phoenix
Don Kent drew Tito Montez
Oscar Salazar & Rocky Smith beat Jim Osborne & John Shane
Mad Mongol beat Ray Duran
Oscar Salazar drw John Shane
 
6/11/63Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Don Kent beat Tito Montez
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge beat Almerto Soto 2-0
Mad Mongol beat Jim Osborne
Pancho Pico beat Oscar Salazar
Rocky Smith beat The Mummy
 
6/18/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Arizona Champion Bulldog Don Kent dcor Tito Montez in 3rd fall, belt held up
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge beat Ray Duran 2-0
Pancho Pico beat Jim Osborn
Rocky Smith beat Alberto Soto via pin
Ham Lee beat Wild Man Shane via pin
 
6/25/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Return Arizona Title Match
Bulldog Don Kent vs Tito Montez 2/3
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge vs Mad Mongol 2/3
Ham Lee vs Jim Osborne 2/3
Rocky Smith vs Kiko Torres
The Mummy vs Alberto Soto
 
7/1/63 Phoenix
Don Kent beat Tito Montez
Oscar Salazar & Rocky Smith beat Jim Osborne & John Shane
Mad Mongol beat Ray Duran
Oscar Salazar drew John Shane
 
7/2/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge beat Wild Man Shane
Ham Lee & Tito Montez beat Alberto Soto & Ray Duran 2-0
Tito Montez beat Alberto Soto
Pancho Pico drew Kiko Torres
Rocky Smith beat Ray Duran
 
7/9/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Ham Lee beat Bulldog Don Kent with help from Tito Montez
Tito Montez beat Wild Man Shane
Sugi Yamamoto beat Kiko Torres
Pancho Pico beat Ray Duran
 
7/16/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Bulldog Don Kent beat Ham Lee 2/3
Sugi Yamamoto vs Pancho Pico
Hans Steiner beat Kiko Torres 2-0
Tito Montez beat Ray Duran
Ken Lucas drew Jim Wright
 
7/23/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Arizona Champion Bulldog Don Kent vs Ham Lee
Referee Monte LaDue
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Pancho Pico no decision Hans Steiner & Sugi Yamamoto in 3rd fall
Ken Lucas vs Ray Duran
Jim Wright vs Wild Man Shane
 
7/30/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Hans Steiner & Sugi Yamamoto beat Tito Montez & Pancho Pico 2/3
Bulldog Don Kent beat Mario Fratoroli 2-0
Ham Lee beat Wild Man Shane
Ken Lucas beat Ray Duran
 
8/5/63 Phoenix
Don Arnold beat Mario Frataroly
Ham Lee beat Don Kent
Wildman Shane beat Ray Duran
Yoshino Sato & Sugi Yamamoto beat Tito Montez & Pancho Pico
 
8/6/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Hans Steiner & Sugi Yamamoto beat Tito Montez & Pancho Pico on a 3rd fall dq
Bulldog Don Kent beat Ham Lee
Don Arnold beat Mario Frataroli 2-0
Ken Lucas beat Wild Man Shane
 
8/13/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Hans Steiner & Sugi Yamamoto beat Tito Montez & Ken Lucas dq
Arizona Champion Bulldog Don Kent beat Ray Duran (sub Pancho Pico) 2-0
Don Arnold vs Juan Garcia
Ham Lee vs Gypsy Biviano
 
8/16/63 Phoenix
Ham Lee beat Don Kent
Don Arnold beat The Mad Mongol
Tito Montez beat Gypsy Biviano
Hans Steiner beat Pedro Zapada
Ken Lucas beat Sugi Yamamoto
 
8/20/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Don Arnold vs Mad Mongol 2/3
Sugi Yamamoto & Hans Steiner vs Tito Montez & Ken Lucas
 
8/25/63 Phoenix
Tito Montez & Kiko Torres beat Hans Steiner & Sugi Yamamoto
Don Kent beat Gypsy Biviano
Don Arnold beat Phil Melby
Ham Lee beat Ray Duran
 
8/27/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Bulldog Don Kent beat Don Arnold 2/3
Tito Montez & Ken Lucas beat Hans Steiner & Sugi Yamamoto
Ham Lee beat Ray Duran
Mad Mongol beat Gypsy Biviano
 
9/3/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Ham Lee vs Sugi Yamamoto
Bulldog Don Kent & Mad Mongol vs Tito Montez & Pancho Pico
Hans Steiner vs Dick Dunn
Ken Lucas vs Ray Duran
 
9/9/63 Phoenix
Tito Montez & Pancho Pico beat Hans Steiner & Sugi Yamamoto
Ken Lucas no contest Mad Mongol
Ham Lee beat Ray Duran
Wildman Shane beat Kenny Ackles
 
9/17/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Arizona Champion Bulldog Don Kent vs Tito Montez
Mad Mongol vs Ham Lee
Hans Steiner vs Ken Lucas
The Chiropractor vs Kenny Ackles
Sugi Yamamoto vs Pancho Pico
 
9/24/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez beat Bulldog Don Kent on a 3rd fall dq
Ken Lucas beat Hans Steiner dq
Great Dane beat Ham Lee 2/3
Pancho Pico beat Sugi Yamamoto 2-0
Ray Duran beat The Chirpractor
 
10/1/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Arizona Champion Bulldog Don Kent beat Tito Montez
Hans Steiner beat Ken Lucas
Pancho Pico beat Rudy Lopez
Omar Atlas beat Wild Man Shane
 
10/8/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & Pancho Pico beat Don Kent & Wild Man Shane 2/3
Ken Lucas beat Hans Steiner
Omar Atlas beat Manuel Romero
 
10/15/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Referee Monte LaDue
Arizona Champion Don Kent no contest Ken Lucas in 3rd fall
Tito Montez & Pancho Pico beat Mad Mongol & Hercules McIntyre dq
Hans Steiner beat Gabby Romero
Rudy Lopez beat Pancho Pico
 
10/22/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Arizona Champion Bulldog Don Kent vs Ken Lucas
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Pancho Pico vs Mad Mongol & Rudy Lopez
Frankie Cain vs Hans Steiner
Alvaro Velasco vs Blas Corona
 
10/29/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Bulldog Don Kent ddq Frankie Cain
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Mad Mongol & Rudy Lopez
Cowboy Bradley beat Tiny Roe
Blas Corona beat Hercules McIntire
 
11/5/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Referee Monte LaDue
Bulldog Don Kent no decision Frankie Cain
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Hercules McIntire & The Mongol
Ron Reed beat Blas Corona
Rudy Lopez beat Alvaro Velasco dq
 
11/19/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Referee Monty LaDue, Arizona Title Match
Don Kent no decision Frankie Cain, belt and purses held up
Prince Kimo beat Alvaro Velasco
Omar Atlas beat Joe Turco 2-0
 
11/26/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Arizona Champion Don Kent dcor Frankie Cain in 3rd fall, belt held up
Tito Motez & Omar Atlas beat Ron Reed & Rudy Lopez
Prince Kimo beat Joe Turco
Mad Mongol beat Al Velasco
Miss Spence beat Sweet Georgia Brown
 
12/3/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs Mad Mongol & Rudy Lopez
Arizona Champion Bulldog Don Kent vs Frankie Cain
Prince Kimo vs Fred Baron
Pat Patterson vs Ron Reed
Louie Tillet vs Alvaro Velasco
 
12/10/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Corral Match
Frankie Cain beat Bulldog Don Kent
Killer Pat Patterson beat Juan Garcia 2/3
Louie Tillet beat Alvaro Velasco 2/3
Ron Reed beat Rudy Lopez
Fred Baron beat Joe Turco
 
12/16/63 Phoenix
The Mongol & Louie Tillet beat Omar Atlas & Tito Montez
Frankie Cain beat Joe Turco
Fred Baron beat Rudy Lopez
Pat Patterson no contest Al Velasco
Don Kent beat Juan Garcia
 
12/17/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Frankie Cain & Omar Atlas beat Pat Patterson & Louie Tillet on a reverse decision dq
Mad Mongol beat Juan Garcia
Tito Montez beat Joe Turco
Alvaro Velasco beat Rudy Lopez
 
12/31/63 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent vs Tito Montez & Frankie Cain
Louie Tillet vs Ron Reed
Joe Turco vs Alvaro Velasco
Omar Atlas vs Fred Baron



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jun 17th, 2010 06:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/7/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Pat Patterson & Don Kent vs Tito Montez & Omar Atlas
Frankie Cain vs Ivan Popov
Mad Professor vs Alvaro Velasco
Fred Baron vs Joe Turco

1/8/64 Yuma, AZ @ Sportatorium
Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent vs Tito Montez & Frankie Cain
Honest John vs Alvaro Velasco
Plus one other match
Note: Frankie Cain is the current Arizona Champion.

1/11/64 Phoenix
Lorenzo Parente beat Ivan Zukoff

1/14/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent 2/3
Arizona Champion Frankie Cain beat Honest John 2/3
Fred Baron beat Ted Christy

1/15/64 Yuma, AZ @ Sportatorium
Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent vs Tito Montez & Frankie Cain
Honest John vs Fred Baron

1/21/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas no decision Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent
Frankie Cain beat Joe Turco 2-0
Antonio Posa beat Honest John 2/3

1/22/64 Yuma, AZ
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent
Antonio Posa vs Ted Christy
Plus one other match

1/28/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent
Koko Toko beat Frankie Cain 2/3
Fred Baron beat Carlos Mendoza 2-0

1/29/64 Yuma, AZ
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent
Arizona Champion Frankie Cain vs Koko Toko

2/4/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent
Koko Toko beat Frankie Cain when Cain was unable to answer the bell for the 3rd fall
Alvaro Velasco beat Tony Bernardi dq

2/11/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Referee Monte Ladue
Arizona Champion Frankie Cain beat Koko Toko on a 3rd fall dq
Omar Atlas & Tito Montez beat Pat Patterson & Tony Bernardi
Bulldog Don Kent beat Alvaro Velasco

2/12/64 Yuma, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas & Frankie Cain vs Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent & Koko Toko

2/18/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Frankie Cain vs Killer Pat Patterson
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs The Labella Brothers
Koko Toko vs Freddie Baron

2/19/64 Yuma, AZ @ Sportatorium
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs The Labella Brothers

2/25/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent

3/3/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Princess Little Cloud vs Betty Boucher
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs Killer Pat Patterson & Bulldog Don Kent
Bulldog Don Kent vs Frankie Cain

3/11/64 Yuma, AZ @ Sportatorium
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs Bulldog Don Kent & Koko Toko
Eddie Sharkey vs Fidel Grimo

3/24/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez no contest Bulldog Don Kent
Koko Toko & Fidel Grimo beat Scufflin Hillbillies 2/3
Al Velasco beat Jose Quintero

3/28/64 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs Bulldog Don Kent & Fidel Grimo
Eddie Sharkey vs Koko Toko

4/1/64 Yuma, AZ @ Sportatorium
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs Bulldog Don Kent & Fidel Grimo 2/3
Eddie Sharkey vs Koko Toko 2/3

4/4/64 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs Bulldog Don Kent & Fidel Grimo

4/7/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Arizona Champion Bulldog Don Kent dcor Tito Montez in 3rd fall
Omar Atlas beat Koko Toko dq
Eddie Sharkey beat Tony Bernardi 2-0
Green Dragon beat Frankie Carr
Fidel Grimo beat Gus Guzman

4/11/64 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Bulldog Don Kent beat Don Arnold 2/3

4/14/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Arizona Champion Bulldog Don Kent vs Tito Montez
Omar Atlas vs Fidel Grimo
Eddie Sharkey vs Green Dragon

4/15/64 Yuma, AZ @ Sportatorium
Arizona Champion Bulldog Don Kent vs Tito Montez 2/3
Green Dragon vs Omar Atlas
Gus Gusman vs Fidel Grimo

4/18/64 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Bulldog Don Kent vs Don Arnold
Tito Montez vs Green Dragon
Gus Gusman vs Fidel Grimo

4/21/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez beat Bulldog Don Kent 2/3
Fidel Grimo beat Omar Atlas dq when Atlas tossed Grimo over the top rope
Pancho Pico beat Fritz Von Shikat 2/3

4/28/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Arizona Champion Don Kent beat Tito Montez dq when Fidel Grimo intefered
Pancho Pico beat Tony Barbetta on a 3rd fall dq
Fidel Grimo beat The Alaskan
Omar Atlas (sub Guy Taylor) beat Fritz Von Shikat

5/5/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & Pancho Pico vs Bulldog Don Kent & Fidel Grimo 2/3 60:00
Kiyoka Seito & Toni Rose vs Princess Little Cloud & Judy Grable

5/6/64 Yuma, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez vs Fidel Grimo
Judy Grable vs Toni Rose
Koko Toko vs Guy Taylor

5/12/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Copa & Fidel Grimo beat Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas 2/3
Steve Olympico (sub Joaquin Elvera) beat Don Kent dq
The Mongol beat Guy Taylor 2-0

5/19/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Tito Kopa & Fidel Grimo dq
Bulldog Don Kent beat Dick Cheney 2-0
The Mongol beat Steve Olympico

5/23/64 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs Fidel Grimo & Tito Kopa
Tony Barbetta vs Dick Cheney

5/26/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs Tito Kopa & Fidel Grimo
Arizona Champion Bulldog Don Kent vs Pancho Pico
The Mongol vs Tony Barbetta

6/2/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & Pancho Pico beat Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Kopa & Fidel Grimo on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Pat Barrett beat Bulldog Don Kent 2/3
The Mongol beat Steve Olympico 2-0

6/6/64 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Kopa & Fidel Grimo vs Tito Montez & Pancho Pico 2/3
Pat Barrett vs Killer Karl Gray 2/3
Plus one more bout

6/9/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Referee Bill Hargis
Bulldog Don Kent beat Pat Barrett dq
Tito Montez beat Tito Kopa dq
Pancho Pico drew Fidel Grimo
Rod O’Rell beat Rudy Lopez

6/13/64 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Kopa & Fidel Grimo vs Tito Montez & Pancho Pico
Mad Mongol vs Pat Barrett
Plus one more match

6/16/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Bulldog Don Kent dcor Pat Barrett in 3rd fall
Indian Joe beat Rudy Lopez
Rod O’Rell drew Fidel Grimo

6/23/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Bulldog Don Kent vs Pat Barrett
Tito Kopa & Diamond Lil vs Tito Montez & Darling Dagmar
Don Arnold vs Indian Joe

6/30/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Kopa & The Mongol beat Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Pancho Pico 2/3
Indian Joe beat Don Arnold on a 3rd fall dq
Arizona Champion Bulldog Don Kent beat Rod O’Rell 2-0

7/4/64 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Pancho Pico vs Bulldog Don Kent & Don Arnold
Killer Karl Gray vs Rod O’Rell
Plus one more bout

7/7/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Frank Monte & Pancho Pico vs Tito Kopa & Mad Mongol
Bulldog Don Kent vs Indian Joe
Don Arnold vs Rod O’Rell

7/14/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & Pancho Pico vs Bulldog Don Kent & Fidel Grimo
Don Arnold vs Ken Hollis
Indian Joe vs Tito Kopa

7/21/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & Pancho Pico beat Don Arnold & Bulldog Don Kent 2/3
Luis Martinez beat Tito Kopa 2/3

7/25/64 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Dorothy Carter
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Pancho Pico vs Don Kent & The Mongol
Tito Kopa vs Indian Joe

7/28/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Referee Monte LaDue
Luis Martinez dcor The Mongol
Tito Montez drew Tito Kopa 20:00
Bulldog Don Kent beat Ken Hollis

8/1/64 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Pancho Pico vs Tito Kopa & The Mongol
Kurt Von Hess vs Luis Martinez
Indian Joe vs Ken Hollis

8/4/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Luis Martinez vs The Mongol
Tito Montez vs Tito Kopa
Kurt Von Hess vs Indian Joe
Arnold Pastrick vs Pancho Pico

8/8/64 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Pancho Pico vs The Mongol & Kurt Von Hess
Luis Martinez vs Arnold Pastrick
Plus one other match

8/11/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Pancho Pico beat Fidel Grimo & Arnold Pastrick
Luis Martinez beat Mad Mongol 2/3
Indian Joe drew Kurt Hess

8/18/64 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Luis Martinez dcor Tito Kopa in 3rd fall
Tito Montez & Bruce Kirk beat The Mongol & Fidel Grimo
Indian Joe beat Kurt Hess 2-0

8/20/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Mysterious Medics vs Gory Guerrero & Gordo Chihuahua
Enrique Torres vs Wayne Shadle
Bud Cody vs Tito Carreon
Ali Bey vs Ray Duran

8/22/64 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Tito Montez & Indian Joe beat Don Arnold & Fidel Grimo 2/3
Wild Man Johnny Shane vs Kurt Von Hess
Note: Tito Kopa & Don Arnold are the Western States Tag Team Champions

8/25/64 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
Luis Martinez beat Tito Kopa on a 3rd fall dq
Tito Montez & Indian Joe beat Fidel Grimo & The Mongol
Bulldog Don Kent beat Bruce Kirk

8/27/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Mysterious Medics vs Gory Guerrero & Enrique Torres
Rocket Monroe vs Pancho Pico
Tito Carreon vs Loco Mendez
Ali Bey vs Gordo Chihuahua

9/1/64 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Tito Montez & Luis Martinez beat Tito Kopa & Fidel Grimo on a 3rd fall dq when Don Kent interfered
Don Kent beat Indian Joe
Tito Montez drew Tito Kopa
Luis Martinez beat Fidel Grimo

9/3/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Mysterious Medics & Rocket Monroe vs Gory Guerrero & Enrique Torres & Tito Carreon
Pancho Pico vs Bud Cody 2/3 60:00
The Mongol vs Ali Bey

9/8/64 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Referee Monty Ladue
Tito Montez & Luis Martinez & Indian Joe ddq Bulldog Don Kent & Fidel Grimo & Tito Kopa
Bulldog Don Kent beat Indian Joe dq
Luis Martinez drew Tito Kopa 20:00
Tito Montez beat Fidel Grimo

9/10/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Texas Tornado Match
Mysterious Medics vs Rocket Monroe & Mad Mongol
Ted Christy vs Gory Guerrero
Pancho Pico vs Stinger Steel
Phil Melby vs Tito Carreon

9/12/64 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Tito Montez & Luis Martinez & Indian Joe vs Tito Kopa & Fidel Grimo & Bulldog Don Kent
Plus three more matches
Notes: Don Kent is the Arizona Champion. Tito Montez & Luis Martinez are the Western States Tag Team Champions.

9/15/64 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Referee Joe Hargis
Tito Montez no contest Bulldog Don Kent in 3rd fall
Luis Martinez & Indian Joe beat Fidel Grimo & Tito Kopa
Tito Kopa beat Indian Joe

9/17/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Rocket Monroe & Mad Mongol vs Enrique Torres & Tito Carreon 2/3 60:00
Ted Christy vs Pancho Pico 2/3 60:00
Ken Lucas vs Bud Cody
Tommy O’Toole vs Phil Melby

9/19/64 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Luis Martinez vs Tito Kopa & Ali Bey
Fidel Grimo vs Eddie Sharkey
Plus one more match

9/22/64 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Luis Martinez beat Bulldog Don Kent dq
Indian Joe & Tito Montez beat Tito Kopa & Ali Bey
Fidel Grimo drew Bruce Kirk (sub Eddie Sharkey) 20:00

9/24/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Rocket Monroe vs Tito Carreon
Louie Tillet vs Pancho Pico
Ken Lucas vs Frank Norsetti
Tommy O’Toole vs Ron Reed
Bud Cody vs Al Kashey

9/26/64 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Luis Martinez vs Bulldog Don Kent & Fidel Grimo

9/29/64 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Luis Martinez beat Arizona Champion Don Kent 2/3
Tito Kopa & Fidel Grimo beat Tommy O’Toole & Indian Joe
Mr X beat Bruce Kirk

10/1/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Louie Tillet & Rocket Monroe beat Ron Reed & Tito Carreon
Ken Lucas no contest Al Kashey in 3rd fall
The Mummy vs Phil Melby
Tommy O’Toole vs Pancho Pico

10/6/64 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
Bulldog Don Kent & Mr X beat Tito Kopa & Luis Martinez
Enrique Torres beat Fidel Grimo 2/3
Indian Joe beat Raul Ringo

10/8/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Louie Tillet & Rocket Monroe beat Ron Reed & Tito Carreon
Ken Lucas beat Bobby Garcia (sub Pancho Pico) 2/3
Al Kashey beat Ali Bey
The Mummy beat Andreas Lambrakis (sub Bill Graham)

10/13/64 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Bulldog Don Kent & Mr X beat Tito Montez & Luis Martinez to win Western States Tag Title
Enrique Torres beat Tito Kopa
Indian Joe beat Rudy Lopez

10/15/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Ron Reed beat Rocket Monroe 2/3
Al Kashey & Tito Carreon beat Ken Lucas & Ali Bey

10/22/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Ron Reed vs Rocket Monroe on a 3rd fall dq
Penny Brooks vs Marie Darnell 2/3 60:00
Tito Carreon & Bob Hamby beat Ken Lucas & The Mummy (sub Louie Tillet)
The Mongol (sub The Mummy) beat Ali Bey

10/23/64 Casa Grande, AZ @ Plaza Ballroom
Ken Lucas & Rocket Monroe vs Tito Carreon & Ron Reed 2/3
Penny Brooks vs Marie Darnell 2/3
Plus one more match

10/27/64 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
Bulldog Don Keny no contest Tito Montez
Handicap Match
Luis Martinez beat both Raul Ringo & Rudy Lopez
Bruce Kirk beat Mr X
Jim Dalton beat Indian Joe

10/29/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Carreon & Ron Reed beat Ken Lucas & Rocket Monroe 2/3
Bob Hamby beat Jerry Rose
Note: Original lineup had the main event, Fabulous Moolah vs Linda Carroll, The Mummy vs Jerry Rose and Mad Mongol vs Bob Hamby

11/3/64 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
Tito Montez beat Bulldog Don Kent 2/3
Luis Martinez beat Indian Joe 2-0
Arnold Pastrick beat Bruce Kirk
Tom Pervalis beat Tito Kopa

11/5/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Carreon & Jerry Rose beat Rocket Monroe & Mr X
Bobby Flash beat Jim Dalton
Rudy Navarro beat Pat Jeffery
Jerry Rose drew Mr X

11/9/64 Phoenix
Tito Montez beat Arnold Pastrick dq
Tito Kopa drew Tom Pervalis
Billy Kulzer beat Chuck Karbo
Luis Martinez beat Tommy O'Toole

11/10/64 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
Bulldog Don Kent beat Tito Montez
Victor the 285 pound Wrestling Bear beat Tito Kopa
Luis Martinez beat Arnold Pastrick
Chuck Karbo drew Tom Pervalis

11/14/64 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Tito Montez & Luis Martinez vs Chuck Karbo & Arnold Pastrick 2/3 60:00
Victor The Wrestling Bear vs Tito Kopa
Bulldog Don Kent vs Billy Kulzer 2/3 45:00

11/17/64 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
8 Man Battle Royal featuring Chuck Karbo, Billy Kulzer, Bulldog Don Kent, Arnold Pastrick, Tito Kopa, Tito Montez, Luis Martinez and Tom Pervalis

11/19/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Carreon & Gory Guerrero no decision Rocket Monroe & Jim Dalton
Al Kashey beat Bob Hamby
Jerry Rose beat Tony Perez
Rocket Monroe beat Gory Guerrero

11/24/64 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
Bulldog Don Kent & Chuck Karbo beat Tito Montez & Luis Martinez 2/3
Eddie Castillo beat Billy Kulzer
Tito Kopa beat Tom Pervalis
Arnold Pastrick drew Bruce Kirk

11/28/64 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Luis Martinez vs Bulldog Don Kent & Chuck Karbo 2/3 60:00
Eddie Castillo vs Arnold Pastrick
Plus one other match

12/1/64 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Luis Martinez beat Bulldog Don Kent & Chuck Karbo
Tito Kopa beat Eddie Castillo
Arnold Pastrick beat Billy Kulzer

12/5/64 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Luis Martinez vs Bulldog Don Kent & Chuck Karbo
Eddie Castillo vs Tito Kopa
Plus one other match

12/8/64 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Luis Martinez beat Arnold Pastrick & Chuck Karbo
Alex Medina beat Don Kent 2/3
Tito Kopa beat Billy Kulzer

12/10/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Al Kashey vs Jim Dalton
Gorgeous George Jr vs Bob Hamby
Bob Raider vs Willie Love

12/12/64 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Luis Martinez & Tito Montez & Alex Medina vs Bulldog Don Kent & Chuck Karbo & Tito Kopa

12/15/64 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
Tito Montez & Luis Martinez beat Tito Kopa & Chuck Karbo
Alex Medina beat Bulldog Don Kent on a reverse decision dq
Bruce Kirk beat Arnold Pastrick dq

12/17/64 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Rocket Monroe & Al Kashey beat Gorgeous George Jr & Jim Dalton 2-0
Willie Love beat Benny Hulzar
Mae Young vs Princess Tora Tomah

12/26/64 Tucson, AZ @ Garden
Western States Tag Team Champions Luis Martinez & Tito Montez vs Don Arnold & Karl Von Brock
Bob Rader vs Tommy O’Toole

1/1/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez & Luis Martinez vs Don Arnold & Karl Von Brock
Alex Medina vs Chuck Karbo
Tito Kopa vs Bruce Kirk
Arnold Pastrick vs Tommy O’Toole

1/4/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez beat Tito Kopa
Don Kent beat Bruce Kirk
Chuck Karbo beat Bob Raider
Alex Medina beat Arnold Pastrick

1/8/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Don Arnold vs Luis Martinez
Bulldog Don Kent vs Tito Montez
Chuck Karbo vs Alex Medina
Arnold Pastrick vs Bruce Kirk

1/9/65 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Alex Medina & Bruce Kirk vs Bulldog Don Kent & Chuck Karbo
Tito Kopa vs Tommy O’Toole

1/9/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Luis Martinez vs Don Arnold & Arnold Pastrick
Plus two other bouts

1/11/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Ramon Torres beat Felix Godo
Chuck Karbo & Tito Kopa beat Tito Montez & Luis Martinez
Alex Medina beat Arnold Pastrick

1/14/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Al Kashey vs Rudy Navarro 2/3 60:00
Phil Melby & Reuben Grace vs Logger Jackson & Willie Love 2/3 60:00
Chuck Golden vs Benny Huzar

1/15/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Arizona Champion Don Kent no contest Alex Medina
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Luis Martinez beat Chuck Karbo & Tito Kopa 2/3
Ramon Torres beat Arnold Pastrick 2/3
Glenn Roberts beat Felix Godo

1/16/65 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Tito Montez & Alex Medina vs Bulldog Don Kent & Chuck Karbo
Felix Godo vs Glen Roberts

1/16/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Al Kashey vs The Skull
Logger Jackson vs Rocket Monroe
Also In Action: Phil Melby, Chuck Golden, Willie Love, Benny Huzar, Reuben Grace

1/16/65 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Ramon Torres & Luis Martinez vs Tito Kopa & Arnold Pastrick
Plus two other great matches

1/18/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Jerry Kozak beat Felix Godo
Ramon Torres beat Arnold Pastrick
Don Kent beat Glen Roberts
Chuck Karbo drew Tito Montez

1/21/65 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Tito Montez & Alex Medina vs Felix Godo & Chuck Karbo
Plus two great matches

1/21/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Al Kashey & Phil Melby vs Willie Love & Rudy Navarro
Reuben Grace & Chuck Heritage vs Benny Huzar & Chuck Golden

1/22/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Bulldog Don Kent vs Alex Medina
Tito Montez & Luis Martinez vs Felix Godo & Arnold Pastrick
Ramon Torres vs Chuck Karbo

1/23/65 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
The Sheik vs Tito Montez
Tito Kopa vs Alex Medina
Chuck Karbo vs Ernie Wilson

1/23/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
The Skull & Phil Melby vs Al Kashey & Willie Love
Reuben Grace & Chuck Golden vs Benny Huzar & Chuck Heritage

1/25/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Ramon Torres beat Tito Kopa
Tito Montez & Luis Martinez beat Felix Godo & Chuck Karbo
Alex Medina beat Henry Peluso

1/28/65 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
The Sheik vs Tito Kopa
Alex Medina vs Chuck Karbo
Ramon Torres vs Arnold Pastrick

1/29/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Alex Medina beat Bulldog Don Kent
Tito Montez & Luis Martinez beat Chuck Karbo & Felix Godo
Ramon Torres beat Henry Peluso

1/30/65 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Alex Medina & Ramon Torres vs Bulldog Don Kent & Chuck Karbo
Plus two other bouts

2/1/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Bulldog Don Kent vs Tito Montez
Tito Kopa vs Alex Medina
Luis Martinez vs Felix Godo

2/4/65 Tucson, AZ @ Gardens
Tito Montez & Alex Medina vs Bulldog Don Kent & Chuck Karbo
Ramon Torres vs Felix Godo

2/4/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Mike DiBiase vs Rocket Monroe
Jose Lothario vs Jim Dalton

2/5/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Bulldog Don Kent & Chuck Karbo beat Luis Martinez & Alex Medina
Tito Montez beat Henry Peluso
Ramon Torres beat John Gudiski
Felix Godo drew Tony Manos

2/8/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez beat John Gudiski
Chuck Karbo beat Tony Manos
Ramon Torres beat Henry Piluso
Luis Martinez beat Felix Godo

2/11/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Mike DiBiase beat Jose Lothario 2/3
Al Kashey beat Ripper Leone 2/3
The Bat beat Benny Huzar 30:00
Gene Anderson beat Rudy Navarro 20:00

2/12/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Bulldog Don Kent vs Luis Martinez
Chuck Karbo vs Tito Montez
Alex Medina vs Henry Piluso

2/13/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Arizona Champion Mike DiBiase beat Jose Lothario
Al Kashey beat The Bat
Antone Ripper Leone beat Bennie Huzar
Gene Anderson beat Rudy Navarro

2/15/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Torbellino Blanco beat Henry Piluso
Ramon Torres beat Tony Manos
Chuck Karbo beat Chuck Bowman
Alex Medina beat Felix Godo

2/18/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Mike DiBiase vs Jose Lothario 2/3 60:00
The Bat vs Al Kashey 2/3 45:00
Ripper Leone vs Benny Huzar 30:00
Gene Anderson vs Pat Malone 15:00

2/19/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Arizona Champion Mike DiBiase vs Jose Lothario 2/3 60:00
7 Man Battle Royal for $1,000 featuring Gene Anderson, The Bat, Pat Malone, Antone Ripper Leone, Benny Huzar, Al Kashey & Spike Grace

2/19/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Luis Martinez beat Don Kent
Alex Medina beat Chuck Karbo
Tito Montez & Ramon Torres beat Henry Piluso & Felix Godo
John Gudiski beat Chuck Bowman

2/20/65 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
10 Round Boxing Match
Luis Martinez vs Chuck Karbo
Bulldog Don Kent vs Chuck Bowman
Torbellino Blanco vs John Gudiski

2/22/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Arizona Champion Don Kent vs Tito Montez
Torbellino Blanco vs John Gudiski
Chuck Karbo vs Chuck Bowman
Ramon Torres vs Tony Barbetta

2/25/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
The Bat vs Al Kashey 2/3 60:00
5 Man Elimination Match featuring Paul Christy, Ken Lucas, Gene Anderson, Mike DiBiase & Benny Huzar
Plus two other matches

2/25/65 Tucson, AZ @ Veteran’s Hall
Ramon Torres & Torbellino Banco vs Tony Barbetta & Felix Godo
John Gudiski vs Alex Medina

2/26/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Iron Mike DiBiase & Antone Leone beat Ken Lucas & Al Kashey2/3
Gene Anderson beat Phil Melby 2/3
The Bat beat Benny Huzar
Mike DiBiase beat Spike Grace

2/26/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Arizona Champion Don Kent vs Ramon Torres
Luis Martinez vs Chuck Karbo
Alex Medina & Tito Montez vs John Gudiski & Henry Piluso
Torbellino Blanco vs Tony Barbetta

3/4/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
The Bat vs Al Kashey 2/3 60:00
Gene Anderson & Pee Wee Lopez vs Ken Lucas & boy midget
Mike DiBiase vs Phil Melby
Chico Santana vs boy midget

3/6/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Golden Boy Al Kashey vs Antone Ripper Leone 2/3 60:00
The Bat vs Ken Lucas 2/3 45:00
Mike DiBiase & Gene Anderson & Pee Wee Lopez vs Phil Melby & Benny Huzar & Cowboy Thomas 30:00
Varon Dandy vs Chico Santana 20:00

3/8/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Chuck Karbo beat Tito Montez dq
Don Kent beat Felix Godo
Torbellino Blanco beat Tony Barbetta
Luis Martinez beat John Gudiski
Frenchy Lamonte beat Lord Littlebrook

3/9/65 Tucson, AZ @ Veterans Bingo Hall
Tito Montez & Luis Martinez vs Bulldog Don Kent & Chuck Karbo
Lord Littlebrook vs Frenchy Lamonte
Plus one other great match

3/11/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Mike DiBiase & The Bat vs Al Kashey & Bill Graham 2/3 60:00
Gene Anderson vs Arman Hussian 2/3 45:00
Red Steiner vs Phil Melby 30:00
Plus one more bout

3/12/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Boxing Match
Luis Martinez beat Bulldog Don Kent dq
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Chuck Karbo drew Tito Montez
Torbellino Blanco beat John Gudiski
Felix Godo beat Tony Barbetta

3/13/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Mike DiBiase & Gene Anderson beat Billy Graham & Arman Hussian
The Bat beat Al Kashey
Red Steiner vs Benny Huzar
Phil Melby beat Antone Ripper Leone

3/16/65 Tucson, AZ @ Veterans Bingo Hall
Referee Karl Grey
Tito Montez & Luis Martinez beat Western States Tag Team Champions Bulldog Don Kent & Chuck Karbo dq
Karl Von Brock beat Tom Andrews (sub Torbellino Blanco)
Tito Montez beat Chuck Karbo

3/18/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Bill Graham vs Mike DiBiase 2/3 60:00
The Bat vs Arman Hussian 2/3 60:00
Gene Anderson vs Al Kashey
Red Steiner vs Spike Grace

3/21/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Arizona Champion Mike Dibiase on a 3rd fall dq
Jose Lothario beat The Bat
Spike Grace drew Bill Graham
Ken Lucas beat Antone Ripper Leone
Arman Hussian drew Red Steiner

3/23/65 Tucson, AZ @ Veterans Bingo Hall
Tito Montez & Jerry Kozak beat Bulldog Don Kent & Chuck Karbo
Karl Von Brock beat Luis Martinez
Jerry Kozak drew Chuck Karbo

3/25/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Arizona Champion Mike DiBiase vs Bill Graham 2/3 60:00
Ripper Leone & Arman Hussian vs The Bat & Gene Anderson 2/3 60:00
Red Steiner vs Pat Malone

3/27/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Billy Graham beat Iron Mike DiBiase
The Bat beat Arman Hussian
Red Steiner beat Gene Anderson
Antone Ripper Leone beat Tony Hernandez

3/29/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Don Kent beat Luis Martinez
Jerry Kozak beat Chuck Karbo
Omar Atlas beat Felix Godo
Karl Von Brock beat John Shane

3/30/65 Tucson, AZ @ Veterans Bingo Hall
Western States Tag Team Champions Bulldog Don Kent & Chuck Karbo vs Tito Montez & Omar Atlas
Jerry Kozak vs Karl Von Brock
Plus one other match

4/1/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Mike DiBiase vs Juan Garcia 2/3 60:00
The Bat vs Bill Graham 2/3 60:00
Gene Anderson vs Arman Hussian 2/3 45:00
Red Steiner vs Tony Hernandez 30:00

4/2/ 65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
No dq Match
Bulldog Don Kent beat Torbellino Blanco COR
Karl Von Brock beat Tito Montez
Jerry Kozak beat Chuck Karbo
Omar Atlas beat Felix Godo via pin

4/5/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Arizona Champion Bulldog Don Kent beat Omar Atlas
Torbellino Blanco beat Chuck Karbo
Jerry Kozak beat Felix Godo
Karl Von Brock beat Gypsy Biviano

4/8/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Juan Garcia & Bill Graham vs Mike DiBiase & The Bat 2/3 60:00
Gene Anderson vs Rocket Monroe 2/3 45:00
Arman Hussian vs Red Steiner 30:00
Gorgeous George Jr vs Tony Hernandez 20:00

4/9/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Don Kent beat Torbellino Blanco
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Chuck Karbo & Felix Godo
Jerry Kozak beat Marcel Firpo
Karl Von Brock beat John Garcia

4/9/64 Pinal County Fairgrounds
Arizona Champion Juan Garcia vs Mike DiBiase 2/3 60:00
The Bat & Bill Graham & Gene Anderson vs Arman Hussian & & Ripper Leone & Gorgeous George Jr
Plus one Other Great Match

4/10/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Juan Garcia & Bill Graham beat Mike Dibiase & The Bat
Larry Hennig beat Ed Sharpe
Antone Ripper Leone beat Gorgeous George Jr
Gene Anderson & Red Steiner beat Arman Hussian & Rocket Monroe

4/13/65 Tucson, AZ @ Veterans Bingo Hall
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Bulldog Don Kent & Karl Von Brock 2/3
Jerry Kozak beat Stamford Williams
Karl Von Brock beat Omar Atlas

4/15/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
NWA Champion Lou Thesz vs Arizona Champion Juan Garcia 2/3 60:00
Mike DiBiase & Gene Anderson vs Bill Graham & Rocket Monroe 2/3 45:00
The Bat vs Arman Hussian 30:00
Red Steiner vs Gorgeous George Jr

4/16/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Don Kent beat Torbellino Blanco
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Marcel Firpo & Felix Godo
Karl Von Brock beat John Garcia
Jerry Kozak beat Stanford Murphy via pin
Chuck Karbo beat Indian Joe

4/19/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Torbellino Blanco beat Chuck Karbo dq
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Felix Godo & Indian Joe
Don Kent & Karl Von Brock beat Vic Cortez & Caesar Robles

4/20/65 Tucson, AZ @ Veterans Bingo Hall
Jerry Kozak & Torbellino Blanco beat Bulldog Don Kent & Karl Von Brock 2/3
Tito Montez beat Marcel Firpo
Don Kent beat Torbellino Blanco

4/22/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Arizona Champion Juan Garcia vs The Bat
Mike DiBiase vs Bill Graham
Rocket Monroe vs Gene Anderson
Red Steiner vs Tony Hernandez

4/23/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Don Kent & Karl Von Brock beat Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas
Jerry Kozak beat Indian Joe
Torbellino Blanco beat Felix Godo
Chuck Karbo beat Stanford Murphy via pin

4/24/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Billy Graham beat Arizona Champion The Bat
Mike DiBiase beat Juan Garcia
Gene Anderson & Red Steiner beat Arman Hussian & Gorgeous George Jr (sub Rocket Monroe)

4/25/65 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs Karl Von Brock & Felix Godo
Bulldog Don Kent & Chuck Karbo vs Torbellino Blanco & Jerry Kozak

4/26/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Don Kent & Karl Von Brock
Torbellino Blanco beat Indian Joe
Felix Godo drew Chuck Karbo
Jerry Kozak beat Marcel Firpo

4/29/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Iron Mike DiBiase vs Billy Graham 2/3 60:00
The Bat vs Rocket Monroe 2/3 45:00
Gene Anderson & Red Steiner vs Arman Hussian & Juan Garcia 30:00
Gene Anderson vs Spike Grace 15:00

4/30/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Bulldog Don Kent won an 8 Man Battle Royal
Tito Montez beat Indian Joe
Jerry Kozak beat Omar Atlas
Torbellino Blanco drew Chuck Karbo
Karl Von Brock beat Marcel Firpo

4/30/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Mike DiBiase vs Bill Graham 2/3 60:00
The Bat vs Rocket Monroe 2/3 45:00
Gene Anderson & Red Steiner vs Juan Garcia & Arman Hussian 30:00
Gene Anderson vs Spike Grace 15:00

5/1/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Iron Mike Dibiase vs Rocket Monroe
The Bat & Billy Graham vs Ken Lucas & Arman Hussian
Gene Anderson vs Johnny Zenda

5/3/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Karl Von Brock beat Don Kent
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Felix Godo & Indian Joe
Torbellino Blanco beat Chuck Karbo dq
Jerry Kozak beat Marcel Firpo

5/6/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Ken Lucas & Mike DiBiase vs Bill Graham & Rocket Monroe 2/3 60:00
5 Man Battle Royal for $250 featuring Johnny Zenda, Gene Anderson, Red Steiner, Arman Hussian & Benny Haizar
First two out wrestle 1 fall 30:00
Second two out wrestle 2/3 45:00

5/7/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Municipal Stadium
Karl Von Brock beat Bulldog Don Kent to win Arizona Title
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge beat Don Arnold
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Felix Godo & Indian Joe
Jerry Kozak beat Chuck Karbo
Torbellino Blanco beat Marcel Firpo

5/10/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Don Kent beat Torbellino Blanco
Elimination Match
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Chuck Karbo & Larry Williams
Jerry Kozak beat Felix Godo
Karl Von Brock beat Hector Serrano

5/15/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Arizona Champion Karl Von Brock vs Don Kent
Jerry Kozak vs Indian Joe
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs Chuck Karbo & Felix Godo
Torbellino Blanco vs Larry Williams
Marcel Firpo vs Hector Serrano

5/17/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Chuck Karbo & Marcel Firpo
Bulldog Don Kent beat Hector Serrano via pin
Torbellino Blanco beat Felix Godo
Jerry Kozak beat Larry Williams

5/21/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Arizona Champion Karl Von Brock vs Bulldog Don Kent
Luis Martinez vs Don Arnold
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas vs Felix Godo & Indian Joe
Jerry Kozak vs Larry Williams
Torbellino Blanco vs Chuck Karbo

5/24/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Chuck Karbo & Felix Godo 2/3
Jerry Kozak beat Marcel Firpo 2/3
Torbellino Blanco beat Larry Williams
Karl Von Brock beat Hector Serrano via pin

5/25/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
8 Man Battle Royal for $500

5/28/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Loser Leaves Town
Karl Von Brock beat Don Kent
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Chuck Karbo & Felix Godo
Jerry Kozak beat Indian Joe
Torbellino Blanco beat Marcel Firpo
Larry Williams beat Hector Serrano

5/31/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez beat Chuck Karbo
Torbellino Blanco beat Felix Godo
Jerry Kozak beat Indian Joe
Omar Atlas beat Larry Williams

6/4/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Karl Von Brock beat Torbellino Blanco
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Chuck Karbo & Felix Godo
Jerry Kozak beat Marcel Firpo (sub Vic Cortez)
Johnny Garcia vs Larry Williams

6/7/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Karl Von Brock beat Omar Atlas
Torbellino Blanco beat Felix Godo dq
Tito Montez beat Marcel Firpo
Jerry Kozak beat Chuck Karbo

6/11/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Karl Von Brock no decision Jerry Kozak
Luis Martinez beat Don Arnold
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Felix Godo & Marcel Firpo
Chuck Karbo beat Torbellino Blanco

6/14/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez beat Marcel Firpo
Omar Atlas drew Chuck Karbo
Torbellino Blanco no contest Karl Von Brock
Jerry Kozak beat Felix Godo

6/18/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
No dq Match, No countout, Non Title
Jerry Kozak beat Arizona Champion Karl Von Brock
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Chuck Karbo & Vic Cortez
Marcel Firpo beat Cisco Kid
Torbellino Blanco beat Bobby Garcia

6/21/65 Phoenix
Chuck Karbo beat Bobby Garcia
Tito Montez beat Gypsy Biviano
Omar Atlas beat Torbellino Blanco
Jerry Kozak beat Marcel Firpo
Karl Von Brock vs Cisco Kid

6/25/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Karl Von Brock beat Jerry Kozak
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Gypsy Biviano & Marcel Firpo
Chuck Karbo beat Bobby Garcia
Torbellino Blanco beat Gypsy Biviano

6/28/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Chuck Karbo beat Torbellino Blanco
Karl Von Brock beat Bobby Garcia
Tito Montez beat Marcel Firpo
Omar Atlas beat Gypsy Biviano

7/2/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Arizona Champion Karl Von Brock vs Tito Montez
Luis Martinez vs Chuck Karbo
Omar Atlas & Torbellino Blanco vs Gypsy Biviano & Tiger Ted Naifeh
Hillbilly Willie Garrett vs Marcel Firpo

7/5/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Arizona Champion Karl Von Brock no decision Omar Atlas
Cousin Willie Garrett beat Chuck Karbo
Tito Montez beat Gypsy Biviano
Torbellino Blanco beat Tiger Ted Naifeh

7/9/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez beat Karl Von Brock
Cousin Willie drew Chuck Karbo
Gypsy Biviano beat Torbellino Blanco
Omar Atlas drew Ted Naifeh

7/12/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Chuck Karbo beat Cousin Willie dq
Omar Atlas beat Torbellino Blanco
Tito Montez beat Gypsy Biviano
Jerry Kozak beat Marcel Firpo

7/16/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Chain Match
Karl Von Brock beat Jerry Kozak dq
Cousin Willie no decision Chuck Karbo
Tito Montez & Omar Atlas beat Ted Naifeh & Marcel Firpo
Gypsy Biviano beat Torbellino Blanco

7/19/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Karl Von Brock no decision Omar Atlas
Tito Montez beat Chuck Karbo dq
Jerry Kozak beat Gypsy Biviano
Cousin Willie drew The Mongol

7/23/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Karl Von Brock beat Jerry Kozak dq
Chuck Karbo beat Cousin Willie
Tito Montez beat The Mongol dq
Gypsy Biviano beat Omar Atlas

8/16/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez beat Karl Von Brock
Joe McCarthy beat Gypsy Biviano
Chief White Eagle beat The Mongol
Jerry Kozak beat John Garcia
Ramon Torres beat Vic Cortez

8/20/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
The Mongol & Karl Von Brock beat Tito Montez & Ramon Torres
Joe McCarthy beat Vic Cortez
Chief White Eagle beat Gypsy Biviano
Ramon Torres beat Johnny Garcia

8/23/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Karl Von Brock & The Mongol beat Chief White Eagle & Les Murphy
Ramon Torres beat Vic Cortez
Tito Montez drew Joe McCarthy

8/24/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Ramon Torres & Joe McCarthy vs Karl Von Brock & Vic Cortez
Cief White Eagle vs Gypsy Biviano
Plus one other match

8/27/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez & Ramon Torres no decision The Mongol & Karl Von Brock
Joe McCarthy beat Chief White Eagle
Ramon Torres beat Gypsy Biviano
Vic Cortez beat Speedy Murphy

8/30/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez & Ramon Torres beat Vic Cortez & Gypsy Biviano
Karl Von Brock beat Chief White Eagle
Joe McCarthy beat The Mongol
Tony Manos beat Blas Corona

8/31/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & Joe McCarthy vs Karl Von Brock & The Mongol
Plus two more matches
Note: Karl Von Brock is the Arizona Champion

9/3/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez & Ramon Torres beat Karl Von Brock & The Mongol
Joe McCarthy beat Gypsy Biviano
Tony Manos beat Vic Cortez
Chief White Eagle beat Blas Corona

9/6/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Karl Von Brock no decision Chief White Eagle
Luis Martinez beat Marcel Firpo (sub Ray Duran)
Tony Manos beat Blas Corona
Ramon Torres beat Vic Cortez dq

9/7/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Ramon Torres & Joe McCarthy vs Karl Von Brock & Vic Cortez 2/3 60:00
Tony Manos vs Blas Corona 2/3 45:00
Plus one other match

9/10/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Luis Martinez no contest Arizona Champion Karl Von Brock
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Ramon Torres drew Gypsy Biviano & The Mongol
Joe McCarthy beat Blas Corona
Tony Manos beat Marcel Firpo
Vic Cortez drew Chief White Eagle

9/17/65 Phoenix
Karl Von Brock beat Joe McCarthy
Tito Montez & Ramon Torres no contest Gypsy Biviano & The Mongol
Tony Manos beat Vic Cortez & Ray Duran
Bias Corona beat Chief White Eagle

9/20/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Luis Martinez beat Ray Duran
Karl Von Brock beat Chief White Eagle
Tony Manos beat Blas Corona
Gypsy Biviano beat Joe McCarthy

9/21/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & Tony Manos vs The Mongol & Ray Duran
Joe McCarthy vs Karl Von Brock

9/24/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Don Arnold (sub Karl Von Brock) beat Luis Martinez
Gypsy Biviano & The Mongol beat Tito Montez & Ramon Torres
Tony Manos beat Ray Duran
Joe McCarthy beat Chief White Eagle

9/28/65 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Ramon Torres vs The Mongol & Gypsy Biviano 2/3

10/1/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Don Arnold beat Luis Martinez
Gypsy Biviano & The Mongol drew Western States Tag Team Champions Tito Montez & Ramon Torres
Tony Manos beat Blas Corona
Frankie Cain beat Ray Duran

10/4/65 Phoenix
Tito Montez & Ramon Torres beat Kenny Yates & Blas Corona
Alex Medina drew Chuck Karbo
Frankie Cain drew Frank Zomar
Mark Starr drew Tony Manos

10/5/65 Tucson
Frankie Cain & Ramon Torres beat Chuck Karbo & Ken Yates
Mark Starr beat Tony Manos
Frankie Cain beat Chuck Karbo

10/15/65 Phoenix
Mark Starr beat Tony Manos
Frankie Cain no contest Chuck Karbo
Alex Medina beat Don Arnold
Tito Montez & Ray Torres beat Gypsy Biviano & Frank Zomar
The Mad Mongol beat Bias Corona

10/18/65 Phoenix
Frankie Cain no contest Chuck Karbo
Tony Manos beat The Mongol
Tito Montez & Ramon Torres beat Jim Osborne & Juan Sebastian
Alex Medina beat Mark Starr

10/22/65 Phoenix
Chuck Karbo beat Frankie Cain
Don Arnold beat Alex Medina
Tito Montez & Ray Torres drew Jim Osborne & Juan Sebastian
Mongol drew Tony Manos
Mark Starr beat Bias Corona

10/29/65 Phoenix
Don Arnold beat Alex Medina
Frankie Cain beat Chuck Karbo
The Mad Mongol & Juan Sebastian drew Tito Montez & Ray Torres
Tony Manousos drew Jim Osborne
Al Velasco beat Mark Starr
Frank Zomar beat Bias Corona

11/1/65 Phoenix
Tito Montez & Tony Marino & Blas Corona drew The Mongol & Chuck Karbo & Mark Starr
Frankie Cain beat Jim Osborne
Juan Sebastian beat Alvaro Velasco
Don Arnold beat Ramon Torres
Alex Medina beat Frank Zomar

11/8/65 Phoenix
Alex Medina & Ray Torres beat Chuck Karbo & Jim Osborne
Frankie Cain beat The Mad Mongol
Juan Sebastian beat Al Velasco
Tito Montez beat Frank Zomar

11/12/65 Phoenix
Mark Starr beat Velasco
Frankie Cain beat Frank Zomar & Blas Corona
Alex Medina-Ramon Torres Al Velasco beat Chuck Karbo & The Mongol & Jim Osborne
Juan Sebastian beat Tito Montez

11/15/65 Phoenix
Frankie Cain beat Chuck Karbo
Ramon Torres beat Frank Zomar
Tito Montez beat Jim Osborne
Alex Medina no contest Juan Sebastian

11/19/65 Phoenix
Juan Sebastian beat Tito Montez
Alex Medina beat Karbo
Ramon Torres & Al Velsasco drew Mark Starr & Jim Osborne
Frankie Cain def Zomar
Blas Corona drew Mark Starr

11/22/65 Phoenix
Tito Montez beat Mark Starr
Frank Cain beat Al Velasco
Juan Sebastian beat Blas Corona
Alex Medina beat Jim Osborne

11/29/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Gypsy Biviano & Juan Sebastian beat Blas Corona & Tito Montez
Don Kent beat Al Velasco
Alex Medina beat Mark Starr

12/3/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Don Kent beat Alex Medina
Juan Sebastian beat Marcel Firpo
Gypsy Biviano beat Blas Corona
Ripper Leone beart Al Velasco

12/6/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez beat Juan Sebastian dq
Don Kent beat Blas Corona
Alex Medina beat Gypsy Biviano
Fidel Grimo beat Marcel Firpo

12/10/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Don Kent beat Alex Medina
Fidel Grimo beat Marcel Firpo
Tito Montez drew Gypsy Biviano
Fidel Grimo beat Blas Corona

12/13/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez beat Gypsy Biviano
Bulldog Don Kent beat Marcel Firpo
Alex Medina beat Blas Corona
Fidel Grimo drew Joe Kanello

12/17/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
10 rounds Boxing Match
Don Kent beat Alex Medina
Tito Montez beat Fidel Grimo
Gypsy Biviano drew Joe Kanello
Blas Corona drew Marcel Firpo

12/20/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez & Blas Corona vs Fidel Grimo & Marcel Firpo
Joe Kanello vs Gypsy Biviano
Alex Medina vs John Shane

12/24/65 Phoenix
Joe Kanello beat John Shane
Gorgeous Goerge Jr beat Blas Corona
Tito Montez beat Marcel Firpo
Gypsy Biviano beat Arman Hussian

12/31/65 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Gorgeous George Jr beat Tito Montez
John Shane beat Blas Corona
Arman Hussian beat Gypsy Bivano
Joe Kanello beat Marcel Firpo



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jun 17th, 2010 06:13 am
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/7/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Bulldog Don Kent no decision Arman Hussian
Tito Montez beat Gorgeous George Jr
Gypsy Bivano & Marcel Firpo drew Joe Kanello & Blas Corona
Nikita Mulkovich beat Woody Farmer

1/10/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Bulldog Don Kent beat Joe Kanello
Tito Montez beat Gypsy Biviano
Nikita Mulkovich beat Blas Corona
Arman Hussian beat Marcel Firpo

1/17/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Armon Hussian beat Marcel Firpo
Tito Montez beat Gypsy Biviano
Nikita Mulkovich beat Joe Kanello
Bulldog Don Kent beat Blas Corona

1/21/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Title Match
Bulldog Don Kent vs Arman Hussian
Tito Montez vs Nikita Mulkovich
Gypsy Biviano vs Joe Kanello
Marcel Firpo vs Blas Corona

1/24/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez vs Marcel Firpo
Bulldog Don Kent vs Joe Kanello
Nikita Mulkovich vs Blas Corona
Gypsy Biviano vs Jack Allen

1/28/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Arizona Champion Bulldog Don Kent beat Arman Hussian
Nikita Mulkovich beat Tito Montez
Jack Allen beat Gypsy Biviano
Joe Kanello drew Blas Corona

1/31/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez beat Gypsy Biviano
Bulldog Don Kent beat Blas Corona
Nikita Mulkovich beat Woody Farmer
Jack Allen beat Terrible Turk
Joe Kanello beat Marcel Firpo

2/4/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Arizona Champion Bulldog Don Kent no decision Nikita Mulkovich
Tito Montez & Joe Kanello beat Gypsy Biviano & Brutal Turk
Jack Allen beat Blas Corona
Woody Farmer beat Marcel Firpo

2/7/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez vs Woody Farmer
Joe Kanello vs Marcel Firpo
Nikita Mulkovich vs Blas Corona
Jack Allen vs Gypsy Biviano

2/11/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Jack Allen beat Bulldog Don Kent to win Arizona Title
Terrible Turk & Gypsy Biviano beat Tito Montez & Joe Kanello
Blas Corona drew Marcel Firpo
John Shane beat Woody Farmer

2/14/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez beat Terrible Turk
Ivan Zarnoff beat Blas Corona
Joe Kanello beat Gypsy Biviano
Arizona Champion Jack Allen beat Marcel Firpo

2/21/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Arizona Champion Jack Allen vs Gypsy Biviano
Ham Lee vs Marcel Firpo
Ivan Zarnoff vs Blas Corona
Gorilla Macias vs Joe Kanello

2/25/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Jack Allen drew Bulldog Don Kent
Gorilla Macias & Terrible Turk beat Tito Montez & Joe Kanello
Ham Lee beat Gypsy Biviano
Ivan Zarnoff beat Marcel Firpo
Blas Corona beat Fidel Grimo dq

2/28/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez beat Fidel Grimo
Joe Kanello beat Gorilla Macias
Jack Allen beat Ivan Zarnoff
Ham Lee beat Terrible Turk

3/7/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Arizona Champion Jack Allen vs Terrible Turk
Gorgeous George Jr vs Blas Corona
Ham Lee vs Fidel Grimo
Tito Montez vs Gorilla Macias

3/8/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Jack Allen & Ham Lee beat Gorilla Macias & Bulldog Don Kent
Tito Montez beat Gorgeous George Jr dq
Ham Lee drew Gorilla Macias 20:00

3/11/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Jack Allen & Ham Lee beat Bulldog Don Kent & Terrible Turk
Gorgeous George Jr beat Tito Montez
Blas Corona drew Gorilla Macias
Ham Lee beat Fidel Grimo

3/14/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez beat Bulldog Don Kent
Millie Zec beat Holly Howard
Jack Allen beat Fidel Grimo
Gorgeous George Jr beat Blas Corona
Ham Lee beat Gorilla Macias

3/15/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
European Women’s Champion Millie Zec vs Holly Howard
Gorgeous George II vs Ham Lee
Arizona Champion Jack Allen vs Bulldog Don Kent

3/18/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Bulldog Don Kent beat Ham Lee dq
Gorgeous George Jr beat Tito Montez
Holly Howard beat Millie Zec dq
Jack Allen beat Terrible Turk
Blas Corona drew Gorilla Macias

3/21/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Don Kent beat Blas Corona
Holly Howard beat Millie Zec
Tito Montez beat Gorilla Macias
Gorgeous George Jr beat Dave Cox
Ham Lee beat Fidel Grimo

3/22/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Millie Zec & Bulldog Don Kent vs Holly Howard & Tito Montez
Gorgeous George Jr vs Ham Lee

3/25/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Don Kent vs Ham Lee
Tito Montez & Holly Howard vs Fidel Grimo & Millie Zec
Gorilla Macias vs Dave Cox
Terrible Turk vs Blas Corona

3/28/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Dave Cox beat Fidel Grimo
Tito Montez beat Blas Corona
Gorgeous George Jr beat Nick Davis
Ham Lee beat Gorilla Macias

3/29/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Gorgeous George Jr vs Ham Lee
The Scorpion & Gorilla Macias vs Tito Montez & Dave Cox

4/1/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Karate Match
Ham Lee beat Bulldog Don Kent dq
Loser Leaves Arizona
Tito Montez beat Karl Monti
Gorgeous George Jr beat Woody Farmer
Gorilla Macias beat Dave Cox
Fidel Grimo beat Nick Davis

4/4/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Ham Lee beat Fidel Grimo
Don Kent beat Nick Davis
Gorgeous George Jr beat Dave Cox
Blas Corona beat Gorilla Macias dq

4/8/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Bulldog Don Kent vs Ham Lee
Tito Montez vs Gorilla Macias
Gorgeous George Jr & valet vs Blas Corona
Fidel Grimo vs Dave Cox

4/15/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Arizona Title Match, Loser Leaves Arizona
Bulldog Don Kent vs Ham Lee
Tito Montez vs Gorgeous George Jr
Gorilla Macias vs Blas Corona
Fidel Grimo vs Nick Davis
Dave Cox vs John Shane

4/18/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez beat Fidel Grimo
Mary Jane Mull beat Lucille Dupree
Fuzzy Cupid beat Cowboy Bradley
Ham Lee beat Dave Cox
Gorgeous George Jr beat Blas Corona

4/22/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Ham Lee no decision Gorgeous George Jr
Tito Montez & Lucille Dupree beat Fidel Grimo & Mary Jane Mull
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid
Dave Cox drew Gorilla Macias

4/25/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez beat Fidel Grimo
Gorgeous George Jr beat Dave Cox
Mary Jane Mull beat Lucille Dupree
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid
Gorilla Macias beat Blas Corona

4/28/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
The Masked Destroyer vs Phil Melby
El Swastika vs Carlos Cruz
Tony Hernandez vs Benny Huzar
Pat Malone vs Dale Rector

4/29/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Ham Lee vs Gorgeous George Jr
Mary Jane Mull vs Lucille Dupree
Tito Montez vs Blas Corona
Eddie Sharkey vs Gorilla Macias
Dave Cox vs Fidel Grimo

5/6/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Gorgeous George Jr beat Ham Lee
Don Arnold beat Woody Farmer
Tito Montez & Eddie Sharkey beat Gorilla Macias & Fidel Gromo
Dave Cox beat Jerry Monti

5/9/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Don Arnold beat Woody Farmer
Gorilla Macias beat Jerry Monti
Fidel Grimo beat Dave Cox
Eddie Sharkey beat Ray Burns
Gorgeous George Jr beat Bobby Garcia

5/13/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez & Eddie Sharkey vs Don Arnold & Gorgeous George Jr
Woody Farmer vs Ray Burns
Dave Cox vs Jerry Monti
Bobby Garcia vs Gorilla Macias
Note: Don Arnold billed as “claimant to the U.S. Title”, Gorgeous George Jr billed as “Arizona state champion”

5/16/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Don Arnold & Gorgeous George Jr beat Dave Cox & Bobby Garcia 2/3
Tito Montez beat Fidel Grimo 2/3
Eddie Sharkey beat Ray Gordon on a 3rd fall dq

5/20/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Don Arnold & Gorgeous George Jr beat Tito Montez & Eddie Sharkey
Ray Gordon beat Blas Corona (sub Peppy Gomez)
Pancho Pico (sub Raul Anaya) beat Gorilla Macias
Fidel Grimo (sub Dave Cox) beat Bobby Garcia

5/23/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Don Arnold & Gorgeous George Jr beat Blas Corona & Bobby Garcia
Jack Allen beat Ray Gordon
Pancho Pico no decision Fidel Grimo

5/27/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Western States Tag Team Champions Don Arnold & Gorgeous George Jr beat Tito Montez & Jack Allen
Fidel Grimo drew Pancho Pico
Victor the 450 pound Wrestling Bear beat Ray Gordon
Blas Corona drew Bobby Garcia

5/30/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
US Champion Don Arnold beat Pancho Pico
World Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Bobby Garcia & Blas Corona
Tito Montez beat Ray Gordon
Jack Allen beat Fidel Grimo via pin

6/3/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Western States Tag Team Champions Don Arnold & Gorgeous George Jr beat Tito Montez & Jack Allen
Non Title Match
World Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Pancho Pico & Blas Corona
John Shane beat Ray Gordon
Fidel Grimo beat Bobby Garcia

6/6/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez beat Fidel Grimo
Don Arnold & Gorgeous George Jr beat Fidel Grimo & Blas Corona
The Assassins beat Ciclon Negro & Ray Gordon

6/10/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
World Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Ray Gordon & Tito Montez
Western States Tag Team Champions Don Arnold & Gorgeous George Jr beat Jerry Usher & Blas Corona
Jack Allen beat Fidel Grimo

6/13/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
The Assassins no decision Tito Montez & Ray Gordon
Don Arnold & Gorgeous George Jr beat Jerry Usher & John Shane
Jack Allen beat Fidel Grimo dq

6/17/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
The Assassins no decision Don Arnold & Gorgeous George Jr
Tito Montez drew Ray Gordon
Ray Duran beat Jerry Usher
John Shane drew Fidel Grimo

6/24/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
The Assassins beat Tito Montez & Ray Gordon
Don Arnold beat Phil Melby
Gorgeous George Jr beat John Shane
Fidel Grimo beat Ray Duran

6/27/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
The Assassins beat John Shane & Phil Melby
Don Arnold & Gorgeous George Jr beat Tito Montez & Ray Duran
Ray Gordon beat Fidel Grimo

7/1/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
The Assassins beat Don Arnold & Gorgeous George Jr
Tito Montez beat Fidel Grimo
Ray Gordon beat John Shane
Fidel Grimo drew Bruce Kirk

7/4/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
World Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Ray Gordon & Bruce Kirk
Gorgeous George Jr beat Fidel Grimo
Tito Montez drew Don Arnold

7/5/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & Ray Gordon beat The Assassins
Gorgeous George Jr beat Fidel Grimo
Tito Montez beat Assassin I

7/8/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
World Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Don Arnold & Gorgeous George Jr
Tito Montez beat Fidel Grimo
Ray Gordon beat John Shane
Fidel Grimo drew Bruce Kirk

7/9/66 Phoenix
Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson vs Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera
Bill Watts vs Kinji Shibuya
Lou Thesz vs Buddy Austin
Bearcat Wright vs The Spoiler

7/11/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez & Ray Gordon beat The Assassins dq
Fidel Grimo beat Gorgeous George Jr
Don Arnold beat Bruce Kirk

7/12/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & Ray Gordon beat The Assassins
Bruce Kirk beat Gorgeous George Jr
The Assassin drew Ray Gordon

7/15/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
World Tag Team Champions The Assassins vs Tito Montez & Ray Gordon
Don Arnold vs Gorgeous George Jr
John Shane vs Navajo Frank
Bruce Kirk vs Fidel Grimo

7/18/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Tito Montez & Ray Gordon beat The Assassins
Navajo Frank beat Fidel Grimo
Don Arnold beat Bruce Kirk

7/19/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & Bruce Kirk & Ray Gordon beat The Assassins & Fidel Grimo
Plus three more matches

7/22/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatrium
World Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Tito Montez & Ray Gordon
US Champion Don Arnold no decision Navajo Frank
Bobo Brown beat Fidel Grimo
Bruce Kirk drew Johnny Shane

7/25/66 Phoenix
Don Arnold no contest Ray Gordon
Navajo Frank beat Fidel Grimo
The Assassins beat Bob Brown & Bruce Kirk

7/26/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & Navajo Frank beat The Assassins
Fidel Grimo vs Bruce Kirk
Bomber Bobo Brown vs Ray Gordon

7/29/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
The Assassins no decision Tito Montez & Ray Gordon
Don Arnold beat Navajo Frank
Bruce Kirk drew Fidel Grimo
Cousin Albert beat John Shane dq

8/1/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
The Assassins vs Tito Montez & Ray Gordon
Don Arnold vs Arman Hussian
Phil Melby vs Cousin Alford
Bruce Kirk vs Fidel Grimo

8/2/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Arman Hussian & Tito Montez & Ray Gordon & Bruce Kirk beat The Assassins & Fidel Grimo & Cousin Alfred
Plus four other matches

8/5/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
World Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Tito Montez & Ray Gordon
US Champion Don Arnold beat Phil Melby
Cousin Alfred beat Fidel Grimo
Bruce Kirk drew Chris Hardy
Luke Summerfield drew Jake Smith

8/6/66 Phoenix
Bill Watts vs Gorilla Monsoon
Rita Cortez vs Kay Noble
Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson vs Kinji Shibuya & Ciclon Negro

8/8/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Ray Gordon & Arman Hussian beat The Assassins
Tito Montez beat Don Arnold
Bruce Kirk beat Chris Hardy
Fidel Grimo beat Cousin Alfred

8/9/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Tito Montez & Ray Gordon & Bruce Kirk & Cousin Alfred beat The Assassins & Fidel Grimo & Chris Hardy
Fidel Grimo beat Bruce Kirk
Chris Hardy drew Cousin Alfred
Tito Montez beat Assassin I dq
Ray Gordon drew Assassin II

8/12/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Ray Gordon & Armon Hussian beat World Tag Team Champion The Assassins
US Champion Don Arnold no contest Tito Montez
Bruce Kirk drew Chris Hardy
Fidel Grimo beat Luke Summerfield

8/15/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Bruce Kirk beat Gorgeous George Jr dq
The Assassins beat Tito Montez & Ray Gordon
Arman Hussian beat Chris Hardy
Fidel Grimo beat Rex Stevens

8/16/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Ray Gordon & Arman Hussian beat The Assassins 2-0
Tito Montez beat Fidel Grimo
Gorgeous George Jr beat Chris Hardy

8/19/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Ray Gordon & Armon Hussian beat World Tag Team Champions The Assassins dq
Don Arnold beat Tito Montez
Luke Summerfield beat Gorgeous George Jr
Bruce Kirk beat Chris Hardy

8/23/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Ray Gordon & Arman Hussian beat The Assassins
Tito Montez beat Gorgeous George Jr
Fidel Grimo drew Bruce Kirk

8/26/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
World Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Ray Gordon & Arman Hussian
Don Arnold beat Bruce Kirk
Gorgeous George Jr drew Tito Montez
Fidel Grimo beat Luke Summerfield

9/2/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Assassin 1 & Gorgeous George Jr no decision Don Arnold & Bob Harmon
Tito Montez drew Armon Hussian
Fidel Grimo drew Les Thatcher
Ray Gordon beat Bruce Kirk

9/6/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Arizona Champion Tito Montez beat Gorgeous George Jr 2/3
Assassin I beat Ray Gordon dq
Les Thatcher beat Bob Harmon

9/9/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Don Arnold & Bob Harmon beat Assassin I & Gorgeous George Jr
Ray Gordon beat John Shane
Tito Montez beat Lou Anthony
Fidel Grimo drew Les Thatcher

9/10/66 Phoenix
Bill Watts vs Gorilla Monsoon
Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson vs Mario Moreno & Joe Scarpa
Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera vs The Spoiler & Fritz Von Goering
Kinji Shibuya vs Thunderbolt Peters
Kay Noble vs Marie DeLeon boxing

9/13/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Assassin I vs Ray Gordon
Tito Montez & Les Thatcher vs Gorgeous George Jr & Bob Harmon

9/21/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Bob Harmon vs Fidel Grimo
Don Arnold vs John Shane
Gorgeous George Jr vs Les Thatcher
The Assassin vs Ray Gordon

9/23/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Gorgeous George Jr beat Don Arnold
The Assassin vs Ray Gordon
Fidel Grimo beat Les Thatcher
John Shane beat Bob Harmon

9/27/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Les Thatcher & Ray Gordon beat The Assassin & Gorgeous George Jr 2/3
Les Thatcher beat Fidel Grimo dq
Ray Gordon drew The Assassin

9/28/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Pancho Pico won a7 Man Battle Royal
The Assassin drew Ray Gordon
Gorgeous George Jr Les Thatcher
Fidel Grimo drew Blas Corona

9/30/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
US Champion Don Arnold beat Gorgeous George Jr
Pancho Pico beat The Assassin
Fidel Grimo beat Les Thatcher
Ray Gordon drew Blas Corona

10/4/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Gorgeous George Jr & Fidel Grimo vs Pancho Pico & Gory Guerrero
Jackie Fargo vs Blas Corona 2/3 45:00
Plus one other match

10/5/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
US Champion Don Arnold vs John Shane
Gorgeous George Jr vs Les Thatcher
Gory Guerrero vs Fidel Grimo
Pancho Pico vs Blas Corona

10/7/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Don Arnold no decision Gory Guerrero
Pancho Pico beat Fidel Grimo
Phil Melby drew John Shane
Blas Corona beat Les Thatcher

10/11/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center  
Gory Guerrero & Pancho Pico beat Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree 2/3
Fidel Grimo vs Les Thatcher
Blas Corona vs Bob Jones

10/12/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Don Arnold beat Phil Melby
Gory Guerrero beat John Shane
Ronnie Dupree beat Blas Corona
Paul Dupree beat Pancho Pico

10/14/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Don Arnold beat Gory Guerrero
Dupree Brothers beat Frank Ortega & Blas Corona
Pancho Pico beat Sweet Daddy Watts
Fidel Grimo beat Ray Mancias
Phil Melby drew John Shane

10/18/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Blas Corona & Pancho Pico
Chuck Karbo no decision Gory Guerrero
Pancho Pico beat Ron Dupree dq

10/19/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Blas Corona & Pancho Pico
Chuck Karbo beat Frank Ortega
Gory Guerrero beat Sweet Daddy Watts
Fidel Grimo beat Ray Mancias.

10/25/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Gory Guerrero drew Ron Dupree
Pancho Pico beat Chuck Karbo dq
Ronnie Dupree & Paul Dupree beat Gory Guerrero & Bias Corona

10/26/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Pancho Pico beat Ron Dupree dq
Chuck Karbo beat Ray Mancias
Don Arnold beat Sweet Daddy Watts
Gory Guerrero drew Ron Dupree

10/28/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Pancho Pico & Blas Corona
US Champion Don Arnold beat Gory Guerrero
Phil Melby beat Chuck Karbo dq
Ray Mancias beat Sweet Daddy Watts

11/1/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Margie Ramsey vs Peggy Allen
World Tag Team Champions Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree vs Gory Guerrero & Pepi Perez
Gory Guerrero vs Chuck Karbo

11/2/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Gory Guerrero beat Chuck Karbo dq
Phil Melby beat Sweet Daddy Watts
Pancho Pico beat Ron Dupree
Marge Ramsey drew Peggy Allen

11/4/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Pancho Pico & Phil Melby no decision Ron Dupree & Paul DuPree
Blue Flash beat Margie Ramsey
Chuck Karbo no decision Gory Guerrero
Sweet Daddy Watts beat Ray Mancinas

11/8/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Blue Flash & Chuck Karbo beat Margie Ramsey & Gory Guerrero
Pancho Pico beat Ron Dupree dq
Paul Dupree vs Ray Mancinas

11/9/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Blue Flash & Chuck Karbo vs Gory Guerrero & Margie Ramsey
Pancho Pico vs Ron Dupree
Paul Dupree vs Sweet Daddy Watts

11/11/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree vs Phil Melby & Pancho Pico
Luis Martinez vs Sweet Daddy Watts
Chuck Karbo vs Gory Guerrero
Margie Ramsey vs Blue Flash

11/16/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico beat Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree
Gory Guerrero beat Chuck Karbo
Paul Dupree drew Pancho Pico

11/18/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Ron Dupree beat Luis Martinez dq
Margie Ramsey beat Blue Flash
Chuck Karbo beat Pancho Pico to win Arizona Title
Gory Guerrero beat Mark Von Clark
Paul Dupree beat Gary Goodner via pin

11/22/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
15 Rounds of Boxing
Gory Guerrero beat Chuck Karbo in 10th round
Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico beat Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree
Luis Martinez beat Paul Dupree dq

11/23/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Gory Guerrero & Phil Melby
Luis Martinez beat Sweet Daddy Watts
Chuck Karbo drew Pancho Pico

11/25/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Ron Dupree beat Luis Martinez dq
Gory Guerrero beat Chuck Karbo dq
Pancho Pico beat Paul Dupree dq
Phil Melby beat Sweet Daddy Watts

11/29/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Arizona Champion Chuck Karbo vs Gory Guerrero
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree vs Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico
Plus one other match

12/2/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Ron Dupree no decision Luis Martinez
Pancho Pico beat Chuck Karbo dq
Gory Guerrero beat Sweet Daddy Watts
Paul Dupree beat Gene Parker

12/6/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Pancho Pico & Luis Martinez beat Paul DuPree & Ronnie DuPree
Chuck Karbo beat Cisco Kid
Cowboy Gene Parker drew Ivan Popov

12/7/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Pancho Pico beat Sweet Daddy Watts
Luis Martinez beat Paul Dupree dq
Ronnie Dupree beat Cowboy Gene Parker
Chuck Karbo beat Juan Romero

12/9/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Ronnie Dupree beat Luis Martinez
Chuck Karbo drew Pancho Pico
Big Stack beat Little Bobo & Paul Dupree

12/13/66 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
World Tag Team Champions Paul Dupree & Ronnie Dupree beat Pancho Pico & Cowboy Gene Parker
Chuck Karbo drew Luis Martinez 60:00
James Morrow drew Little Bobo

12/16/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ronnie Dupree beat Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico dq
Juan Romero beat Cowboy Gene Parker
Bob Ellis no contest Chuck Karbo
Juan Romero (sub Frank Carr) beat Sweet Daddy Watts

12/21/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Chuck Karbo vs Juan Romero
Paul Dupree vs Pancho Pico
Bob Ellis vs Sweet Daddy Watts
Luis Martinez vs Ray Duran

12/23/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Pancho Pico & Juan Romero
Chuck Karbo drew Bob Ellis
Ray Duran drew Sweet Daddy Watts

12/28/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Chuck Karbo no contest Pancho Pico
Bob Ellis vs Ray Duran  
Luis Martinez vs Sweet Daddy Watts
Ron Dupree vs Little Bobo

12/30/66 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree beat Pancho Pico
Chuck Karbo beat Bob Ellis dq
Ray Duran beat Sweet Daddy Watts

1/3/67 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Ray Duran & Pancho Pico & Riki Valenzuela beat Chuck Karbo & Ron Dupree & Paul Dupree

1/4/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Nick Adams & Juan Romero
Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico beat Ray Duran & Sweet Daddy Watts
Chuck Karbo drew Riki Valenzuela.

1/6/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico beat Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree
Chuck Karbo beat Riki Valenzuela
Juan Romero beat Sweet Daddy Watts
Ray Duran beat Bob Burns

1/10/67 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree vs Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico
Bob Ellis vs Chuck Karbo
Juan Romero vs Nick Adams

1/11/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico vs Ray Duran & Nick Adams
Bob Ellis vs Juan Romero
Chuck Karbo vs Riki Valenzuela

1/13/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree no decision Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico
Texas Death Match
Bob Ellis beat Chuck Karbo
Riki Valenzuela drew Ray Duran
Nick Adams beat Sweet Daddy Watts via pin
Juan Romero beat Bob Burns

1/17/67 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Ron Dupree beat Juan Romero
Paul Dupree drew Pancho Pico
Chuck Karbo beat Nick Adams
Luis Martinez beat Bob Burns

1/18/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree vs Riki Valenzuela & Juan Garcia
Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico vs Ray Duran & Bob Burns
Don Arnold vs Juan Romero
Bob Ellis vs Nick Adams

1/20/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico
Don Arnold beat Bob Ellis dq
Chuck Karbo beat Juan Garcia
Juan Romero beat Nick Adams
Bob Burns beat Riki Valenzuela

1/24/67 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Juan Romero & Pancho Pico beat Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree
Luis Martinez beat Nick Adams
Bob Ellis beat Chuck Karbo

1/25/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
The Reptiles beat Juan Garcia & Juan Romero
Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico beat Ray Duran & Nick Adams
Don Arnold beat Bob Burns
Bob Ellis beat Mike Kelly via pin
Chuck Karbo drew Riki Valenzuela

1/27/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree vs Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico
US Champion Don Arnold vs Bob Ellis
The Reptiles vs Juan Romero & Riki Valenzuela
Ray Duran vs Bob Burns
Nick Adams vs Mike Kelly
Chuck Karbo vs Juan Garcia

1/31/67 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
The Reptiles beat Pancho Pico & Juan Romero
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree vs Bob Ellis & Luis Martinez
Juan Garcia vs Chuck Karbo

2/1/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree beat Riki Valenzuela
Luis Martinez beat Mike Kelly
The Reptiles beat Pancho Pico & Juan Romero
Don Arnold beat Nick Adams
Bob Ellis beat Bob Burns
Chuck Karbo beat Juan Garcia

2/3/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Don Arnold no decision Bob Ellis
The Reptiles beat Pancho Pico & Juan Romero
Ron Dupree beat Luis Martinez
Nick Adams beat Bob Burns
Juan Garcia beat Mike Kelly via pin
Chuck Karbo drew Riki Valenzuela

2/7/67 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico beat Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree
The Reptile & Mr. Powell beat Juan Garcia & Mike Kelly
Bob Ellis drew Chuck Karbo

2/8/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez beat Chuck Karbo
Pancho Pico beat Reptile I
Bob Ellis beat Mike Kelly
Paul Dupree beat Juan Garcia

2/10/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Bob Ellis beat Don Arnold to win US Title
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree no decision Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico
Mr. Kleen beat Reptile I
Chuck Karbo beat Juan Garcia

2/14/67 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree no contest Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico
Mr. Kleen beat Reptile I
Chuck Karbo beat Mike Kelly

2/15/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico vs Reptile I & Chuck Karbo
Mr Kleen vs Mike Kelly
Juan Garcia vs Don Arnold

2/17/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree & Chuck Karbo beat Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico & Mr. Kleen
Don Arnold beat Reptile I
Juan Garcia drew Mike Kelly

2/21/67 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico no contest Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree
Juan Garcia drew Mike Kelly
Chuck Karbo beat Billy Howard

2/22/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Bob Ellis beat Mike Kelly
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree no decision Pancho Pico & Bill Howard
Luis Martinez drew Chuck Karbo
Don Arnold beat Juan Garcia

2/24/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Bob Ellis beat Don Arnold
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico
Chuck Karbo beat Bill Howard via pin
Mike Kelly beat Juan Garcia
Riki Valenzuela beat Frank Ortega
Mr. Powell beat Little Bobo

2/28/67 Tucson, AZ @ Sports Center
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree vs Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico
Bob Ellis vs Chuck Karbo
Mike Kelly vs Riki Valenzuela

3/1/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Don Arnold & Chuck Karbo beat Pancho Pico & Mr. Powell
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Bill Howard & Juan Garcia
Bob Ellis beat Mike Kelly
Luis Martinez beat Frank Ortega

3/3/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Don Arnold beat Bob Ellis to win US Title
Luis Martinez beat Chuck Karbo to win Arizona Title
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Pancho Pico & Riki Valenzuela
Mike Kelly beat Mr. Powell
Frank Ortega beat Bill Howard

3/8/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Mr. Powell & Riki Valenzuela
Don Arnold no decision Bob Ellis
Luis Martinez beat Mike Kelly
Pancho Pico beat Chuck Karbo

3/10/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Don Arnold beat Bob Ellis
Chuck Karbo beat Luis Martinez dq
Paul Dupree drew Pancho Pico
Riki Valenzuela beat Mike Kelly
Ron Dupree beat Mr. Powell
Riki Valenzuela won a 5 man Battle Royal

3/15/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree vs Pancho Pico & Riki Valenzuela
Luis Martinez vs Ray Duran
Chuck Karbo vs Mike Kelly
Don Arnold vs John Shane

3/17/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez double knockout Chuck Karbo
Don Arnold beat Mike Kelly
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Pancho Pico & Riki Valenzuela
John Shane beat Ray Duran

3/24/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Sportatorium
Boxing Match
Luis Martinez beat Chuck Karbo
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Pancho Pico & Ray Gordon
Riki Valenzuela beat Mike Kelly
Don Arnold beat Ray Duran

3/29/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Ray Gordon & Riki Valenzuela
Pancho Pico no decision Chuck Karbo
Don Arnold beat Mike Kelly
Luis Martinez beat Ray Duran

3/31/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Chuck Karbo & Ron Dupree beat Luis Martinez & Ray Gordon
Pancho Pico ddq Paul Dupree
Don Arnold beat Mike Kelly
Riki Valenzuela beat Ray Duran

4/5/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Don Dupree vs Ray Gordon & Mr. X
Luis Martinez vs Chuck Karbo
Pancho Pico vs Johnny Vander
Don Arnold vs Riki Valenzuela

4/7/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez beat Don Arnold
Chain Match
Pancho Pico beat Paul Dupree
Ray Gordon drew Chuck Karbo
Johnny Vander beat Mr. X
Ron Dupree beat Riki Valenzuela

4/12/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Ray Gordon drew Chuck Karbo
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Riki Valenzuela & Nick Davis
Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico beat Johnny Vander & Al Windsor
Raul Roca beat Bill Sterman

4/14/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
US Champion Don Arnold drew Luis Martinez
Hair vs Hair
Paul Dupree beat Pancho Pico
Chuck Karbo & Ron Dupree & Johnny Vander beat Ray Gordon & Riki Valenzuela & Nick Davis
Raul Roca beat Al Windsor

4/19/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Ray Gordon beat Don Arnold dq
Riki Valenzuela beat Chuck Karbo
Luis Martinez beat John Vander
Pancho Pico beat Al Windsor
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Nick Davis & Raul Roca

4/21/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Arizona Champion Luis Martinez beat US Champion Don Arnold
Pancho Pico & Ray Gordon beat World Tag Team Champions Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree dq
Chuck Karbo beat John Shane
Johnny Vander drew Riki Valenzuela

4/26/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Ray Gordon beat Chuck Karbo dq
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree no decision Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico
Don Kent beat Riki Valenzuela
Don Arnold beat Jim Osborn

4/28/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Don Arnold no decision Bulldog Don Kent
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Pancho Pico & Ray Gordon
Luis Martinez beat Chuck Karbo
Jim Osborn drew Riki Valenzuela

5/5/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree no decision Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico
Bulldog Don Kent beat US Champion Don Arnold
Mary Jane Mull beat Lucille Hart
Chuck Karbo beat Riki Valenzuela
Ray Gordon beat Jim Osborn

5/12/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Don Kent & Luis Martinez beat Paul DuPree & Ron DuPree
Mary Jane Mull drew Lucille Hart
Don Arnold drew Ray Gordon
Chuck Karbo beat Pepe Morales
Riki Valanzeula beat Pedro Gomez
Pancho Pico beat Carlos Cruz

5/17/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Carlos Cruz & Pedro Gomez
Ray Gordon beat Don Arnold
Lena Perez beat Jane Sherrill
Bulldog Don Kent beat Riki Valenzuela
Pancho Pico drew Chuck Karbo

5/19/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Bulldog Don Kent & Luis Martinez beat Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree
Don Arnold drew Ray Gordon
Riki Valenzuela beat Carlos Cruz
Lena Perez beat Jane Sherrill
Pedro Gomez drew Pepper Morales
Chuck Karbo drew Pancho Pico

5/24/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Pancho Pico beat Don Arnold
Bulldog Don Kent beat Ray Gordon
Patty O’Hara beat Jane Sherill
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Pepper Morales & Pedro Gomez
Chuck Karbo beat Riki Valenzuela

5/26/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul DuPree & Ron DuPree no contest Don Kent & Luis Martinez
Don Arnold drew Ray Gordon
Pancho Pico beat Pepe Gomez
Jane Shirrell & Mae Young beat Patty O’Hara & Mae Weston
Chuck Karbo beat Pepe Gomez
Riki Valenzuela beat Carlos Cruz

5/31/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Ray Valdez beat Don Arnold
Chuck Karbo no decision Ray Gordon
Mr Yamamoto beat Carlos Cruz
Bulldog Don Kent & Luis Martinez beat Billy Tipton & Mr. Yamamoto
Pancho Pico drew Gypsy Biviano
Riki Valenzuela beat Paul Dupree dq

6/2/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Don Kent & Luis Martinez beat Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree to win World Tag Title
Ray Valdez beat Don Arnold
Ray Gordon beat Chuck Karbo
Gypsy Biviano beat Pancho Pico
Mr. Yamamoto beat Carlos Cruz
Riki Valenzuela beat Billy Tipton

6/7/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Ray Valdez beat Gypsy Biviano
Bulldog Don Kent & Luis Martinez beat Mr. Yamamoto & Billy Tipton
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Riki Valenzuela & Pancho Pico
Chuck Karbo drew Ray Gordon

6/9/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Don Kent & Luis Martinez
Ray Valdez beat Don Arnold dq
Pancho Pico beat Billy Tipton
Gypsy Biviano drew Ray Gordon
Chuck Karbo drew Riki Valenzuela
Mr. Yamamoto beat Carlos Cruz

6/16/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree no decision Don Kent & Luis Martinez
Don Arnold beat Ray Valdez
Ray Gordon drew Chuck Karbo
Akio Yoshihara beat Carlos Cruz
Riki Valenzuela beat Mr. Yamamoto
Pancho Pico beat Gypsy Biviano

6/20/67 Tucson
Chuck Karbo drew Akio Yoshihara
Riki Valenzuela beat Mr. Yamamoto
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Ray Gordon & Pancho Pico
Ray Valdez beat Don Arnold dq
Luis Martinez beat Major Bliss dq

6/23/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Manager Major Sam Bass handcuffed to ringpost
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Don Kent & Luis Martinez
Don Arnold beat Ray Gordon
Chuck Karbo drew Pancho Pico
Ray Valdez beat Gypsy Biviano
Mr Yamamoto beat Carlos Cruz
Riki Valenzuela drew Akio Yoshihara

6/30/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Luis Martinez & Don Kent to regain tag title
Don Arnold drew Pancho Pico
Gypsy Biviano beat Carlos Cruz
Akio Yoshihara drew Riki Valenzuela
Chuck Karbo drew Ray Gordon

7/4/67 Tucson
Pancho Pico beat Akio Yoshihara
Chuck Karbo beat Riki Valenzuela
Ray Gordon beat Gypsy Biviano
Jane Shirrell beat Patty O’Hara
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Don Kent & Luis Martinez

7/7/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Don Kent no contest Luis Martinez
Don Arnold no contest The Strangler
Patty O’Hara beat Jane Shirrell
Akio Yoshihara beat Carlos Cruz
Navajo Frank beat Chuck Karbo
Ray Gordon beat Gypsy Biviano

7/14/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez beat Bulldog Don Kent
Don Arnold beat The Strangler
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Pancho Pico & Akio Yoshihara
Patty O’Hara beat Jane Sherrill
Chuck Karbo drew Ray Gordon
Gypsy Biviano beat Carlos Cruz

7/21/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Don Kent no decision Luis Martinez
Don Arnold beat The Alaskan
Magnificent Maurice beat Ray Gordon
Pancho Pico beat Gypsy Biviano
Akio Yoshihara beat Chuck Karbo

7/25/67 Tucson
Pancho Pico beat Chuck Karbo dq
Gypsy Biviano drew Ray Gordon
Magnificent Maurice beat Jerry Usher
Don Kent no contest Luis Martinez

7/28/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez no decision US Champion Don Arnold
Magnificent Maurice & Karl Von Miller beat Pancho Pico & Akio Yoshihara to win Tag Title
Ray Gordon no decision Bulldog Don Kent
Chuck Karbo beat Jerry Usher
Gypsy Biviano drew Pete Brummett

8/4/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez beat Don Arnold
Chuck Karbo & Bulldog Don Kent beat Magnificent Maurice & Karl Von Miller
Gypsy Biviano beat Jerry Usher
Akio Yoshihara drew Pete Brummett
Ray Gordon beat Mike Kelly

8/11/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Pancho Pico & Ray Valdez no decision Bulldog Don Kent & Chuck Karbo
Luis Martinez beat Don Arnold
Magnificent Maurice beat Chief Kit Fox
Ray Gordon beat The Mongolian
Pete Brummett drew Mike Kelly
Akio Yoshihara drew Gypsy Biviano

8/18/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Pancho Pico & Ray Valdez beat Bulldog Don Kent & Chuck Karbo
Luis Martinez no decision Magnificent Maurice
Don Arnold beat Chief Kit Fox
Ray Gordon beat Mike Kelly
Gypsy Biviano beat Phil Brummett
Akio Yoshihara drew Marcel Firpo

8/25/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Pancho Pico & Ray Gordon beat Bulldog Don Kent & Chuck Karbo
Magnificent Maurice beat Luis Martinez
Don Arnold beat Chief Kit Fox
Arman Hussian beat Mike Kelly
Ray Valdez beat Marcel Firpo
Pepe Gomez beat Phil Brummett
Akio Yoshihara beat Gypsy Biviano

9/1/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez beat Magnificent Maurice
Arman Hussian no decision Bulldog Don Kent
Don Arnold drew Ray Valdez
Akio Yoshihara beat Kangaroo Karson
Pancho Pico & Ray Gordon beat Gypsy Biviano & Marcel Firpo
Pepe Gomez beat Phil Brummett

9/8/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez & Arman Hussian beat Bulldog Don Kent & Magnificent Maurice
Ray Valdez beat Don Arnold
Kangaroo Karson beat Ray Gordon
Pepe Gomez beat Pete Brummett
Pancho Pico beat Marcel Firpo
Gypsy Biviano beat Akio Yoshihara

9/15/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Don Arnold & Magnificent Maurice beat Luis Martinez & Arman Hussian
Kangaroo Karson beat Ray Gordon
Pepe Gomez drew Joe Turco
Pancho Pico beat Pete Brummett
Ray Valdez drew Gypsy Biviano

9/22/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Don Arnold & Kangaroo Karson beat Luis Martinez & Arman Hussian
Pancho Pico beat Phil Brummett
Pepe Gomez beat Joe Turco
Ray Valdez drew Gypsy Biviano

9/29/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Don Arnold & Kangaroo Karson beat Luis Martinez & Arman Hussian
Irma Munoz beat Masked Beauty I
Maria Gonzales beat Masked Beauty II
Ray Valdez beat Joe Turco
Pancho Pico beat Pete Brummett
Pepe Gomez drew Gypsy Biviano

10/6/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Arman Hussian beat Don Arnold
Kangaroo Karson beat Luis Martinez
The Masked Beauties beat Maria Gonzales & Irma Munoz
The Beast beat Pete Brummett
Pancho Pico beat Joe Turco
Pepe Gomez beat Gypsy Biviano

10/13/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Arman Hussian beat Don Arnold
Kangaroo Karson beat Luis Martinez
The Masked Beauties beat Maria Gonzales & Irma Munoz
The Beast beat Pepe Gomez
Ray Valdez beat Joe Turco
Pancho Pico beat Gypsy Biviano

10/20/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Arizona Title Match
Luis Martinez vs Kangaroo Karson
US Title Match
Don Arnold vs Arman Hussian
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree vs Ray Valdez & Bull Edwards
Joe Turco vs The Beast
Jose Torres vs Gypsy Biviano

10/27/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Don Arnold vs Arman Hussian
Luis Martinez vs Kangaroo Karson
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree vs Pancho Pico & Ray Valdez
Bob Ellis vs Gypsy Biviano
Kiko Torres vs Joe Turco
Eduardo Lynch vs The Beast

11/1/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Ray Valdez & Kiko Torres
Arman Hussian beat Gypsy Biviano
Pancho Pico beat The Beast
Bobby Nichols vs Eduardo Lynch

11/3/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez no decision Kangaroo Karson
Bob Ellis beat Don Arnold
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Arman Hussian & Pancho Pico
Bobby Nichols beat Ray Valdez
Gypsy Biviano drew Eduardo Lynch
Kiko Torres beat The Beast

11/10/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico
Bob Ellis beat Don Arnold
Bobby Nichols vs Kiko Torres
Kangaroo Karson vs Ray Valdez
The Beast beat Eduardo Lynch

11/17/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico
Bob Ellis no decision Kangaroo Karson
Bobby Nichols drew Eduardo Lintz
The Beast beat Ray Valdez
Kiko Torres drew Gypsy Biviano

11/24/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico vs Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree
Bob Ellis vs Kangaroo Karson

12/1/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree vs Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico
Bob Ellis vs Kangaroo Karson
The Beast vs Francisco Flores
Kiko Torres vs Gypsy Biviano

12/8/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico vs Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree
Bob Ellis vs Kangaroo Karson
Eduardo Lynch vs Black Orchid
Francisco Flores vs Gypsy Biviano
Kiko Torres vs The Beast

12/15/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
World Tag Team Champions Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico vs Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree
Bob Ellis vs Kangaroo Karson
Francisco Flores vs Black Orchid
Eduardo Lintz vs The Beast
Koko Torres vs Gypsy Biviano

12/22/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico & Bob Ellis vs Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree & Kangaroo Karson
Kiko Torres vs Black Orchid
Francisco Flores vs Gypsy Biviano
Eduardo Lynch vs Bob Burns

12/29/67 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico & Bob Ellis vs Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree & Kangaroo Karson
Kiko Torres vs Gypsy Biviano
Francisco Flores vs Black Orchid
Eduardo Lynch vs Bob Burns

1/5/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree beat Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico
Kangaroo Karson beat Bob Ellis
Kiko Torres & Eduardo Lynch beat The Medics
Bobby Nichols beat Francisco Flores
Black Orchid beat Bob Burns
The Beast drew Gypsy Biviano

1/12/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree no decision Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico
Bob Ellis beat Kangaroo Karson
Bobby Nichols beat Kiko Torres
The Beast beat Bob Burns
Francisco Flores beat Black Orchid
Eduardo Lynch beat Gypsy Biviano

1/19/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico beat Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree
Kangaroo Karson ddq Bob Ellis
Bobby Nichols beat Juan Romero
Francisco Flores beat Bob Burns
Black Orchid beat The Beast
Kiko Torres beat Gypsy Biviano

1/26/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree vs Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico
15 Tounds of Boxing
Kangaroo Karson vs Bob Ellis
Bobby Nichols vs Kiko Torres
Black Orchid vs Bob Burns
Juan Romero vs Tony Nero
Francisco Flores vs The Beast
Eduardo Lynch vs Gypsy Biviano

2/2/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico drew Kangaroo Karson & Bobby Nichols
Bob Ellis beat The Destroyer dq
Eduardo Lynch beat The Beast
Kiko Torres beat Sam Musnick
Francisco Flores beat Bob Burns

2/9/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico ddq Bobby Nichols & Kangaroo Karson
Bob Ellis beat The Destroyer via pin
Francisco Flores beat The Beast
Kiko Torres drew Eduardo Lynch

2/16/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Kangaroo Karson beat Luis Martinez
Bobby Nichols no decision Pancho Pico
Don Arnold beat Bob Ellis
The Destroyer drew Eduardo Lynch
Francisco Flores drew Riki Valenzuela

2/23/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Kangaroo Karson beat Luis Martinez dq
Don Arnold no decision Bob Ellis
Bobby Nichols beat Pancho Pico
Irma Munoz beat Masked Beauty
Francisco Flores drew Eduardo Lynch
Kiko Torres drew Riki Valenzuela

3/1/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez & Bob Ellis beat Kangaroo Karson & Don Arnold
Irma Munoz beat Masked Beauty
Pancho Pico beat Bobby Nichols
Gorilla Flores beat Eduardo Lynch
Francisco Flores beat Kiko Torres

3/29/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico & Don Arnold beat Kangaroo Karson & Bobby Nichols & Francisco Flores
Eduardo Lynch drew Riki Valenzuela
Kiko Torres drew Gorilla Flores
Eddie Carr drew Porky Lopez

4/3/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Pancho Pico beat Porky Lopez
Henry Peluso beat Gorilla Flores
Kangaroo Karson & Bobby Nichols beat Kiko Torres & Eduardo Lynch
Al Hernandez drew Riki Valenzuela

4/10/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Pancho Pico beat Riki Valenzuela
Henry Peluso beat Eduardo Lynch
Kangaroo Karson & Bobby Nichols beat Kiko Torres & Al Hernandez
Porky Lopez drew Francisco Flores

4/19/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Kangaroo Karson & Bobby Nichols & Jack Martin beat Luis Martinez & Don Arnold & Man Mountain Mike
Henry Peluso beat Pancho Pico
Al Hernandez beat Francisco Flores
Eduardo Lynch drew Gorilla Flores
Kiko Torres drew Riki Valenzuela

5/17/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Kangaroo Karson beat Luis Martinez
Tito Montez beat Bobby Nichols
Henry Peluso no decision Pancho Pico
Kiko Torres drew Porky Lopez
Francisco Flores beat Riki Valenzuela dq

5/24/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Kangaroo Karson beat Luis Martinez
Tito Montez beat Bobby Nichols
Henry Peluso & Riki Valenzuela beat Pancho Pico & Lou Anthony
Francisco Flores beat Lou Myers
Kiko Torres drew Gorilla Flores

5/31/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez beat Kangaroo Karson
Tiny Todd & Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Henry Peluso beat Gorilla Flores
Francisco Flores beat Porky Lopez
Riki Valenzuela beat Kiko Torres

6/7/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Kangaroo Karson beat Bobby Nichols
Tito Montez beat Henry Peluso
Tiny Todd won a midget battle royal
Pancho Pico beat Riki Valenzuela
Jesse Morales beat Porky Lopez
Kiko Torres beat Gorilla Flores

6/14/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Kangaroo Karson & The Hangman beat Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico 2/3

6/21/68 Phoenix
Kangaroo Karson & The Hangman beat Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico
Tito Montez beat Mr Hood
Francisco Flores no decision Riki Valenzeula
Eduardo Lynch beat Jesse Morales

6/28/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Kangaroo Karson & The Hangman beat Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico
Masked Beauty beat Irma Munoz
Tito Montez beat Riki Valenzuela
Francisco Flores beat Porky Lopez
Eduardo Lynch beat Jesse Morales
Kiko Torres beat Gorilla Flores

7/19/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico no decision Kangaroo Karson & Victor Rossi
Tito Montez beat Chuck Karbo
Kiko Torres drew Riki Valenzuela
Francisco Flores beat Eduardo Lynch

7/26/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico beat Kangaroo Karson & Victor Rossi
Tito Montez beat Chuck Karbo
Henry Peluso beat Francisco Flores
Kiko Torres beat Mongolian
Riki Valenzuela beat Eduardo Lintz

8/23/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Don Arnold & Chuck Karbo beat Luis Martinez & Pancho Pico
Boxing
Kangaroo Karson beat Wallace
Kiko Torres beat Golden Hawk
Francisco Flores beat Henry Peluso
Riki Valenzuela beat Eduardo Lynch

9/13/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Bob Ellis & Tito Montez no decision Don Arnold & Chuck Karbo
Luis Martinez beat Mike Kelly
Pancho Pico drew Golden Hawk
John Shane beat Eduardo Lynch
Riki Valenzuela beat Francisco Flores

9/27/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Don Arnold & Chuck Karbo beat Tito Montez & Bob Ellis
Luis Martinez beat Golden Hawk
Pancho Pico beat Mike Kelly
Riki Valenzuela beat Francisco Flores
Kiko Torres beat The Enforcer
John Shane beat Eduardo Lynch

10/11/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Bob Ellis & Tito Montez & midget Tiny Todd beat Chuck Karbo & Ernie Guest & midget Little Bruiser
Don Arnold beat Luis Martinez
Golden Hawk beat Pancho Pico
Mighty Atom beat Cowboy Lang
John Shane beat Francisco Flores
Riki Valenzuela beat Dr. Astro

10/18/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez & Bob Ellis vs Chuck Karbo & Ernie Guest
Don Arnold vs Luis Martinez
Pancho Pico vs Riki Valenzuela
Golden Hawk vs Francisco Flores
John Shane vs Kiko Torres
Bill Malone vs Dr Astro

10/25/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Chuck Karbo & Ernie Guest & Golden Hawk beat Pancho Pico & Tito Montez & Bob Ellis
Joe Jobe beat Mike Gorden
John Shane beat Francisco Flores
Kiko Torres drew Riki Valenzuela

11/1/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez & Pancho Pico vs Chuck Karbo & John Shane
Bob Ellis vs Ernie Guest
Arman Hussian vs Riki Valenzuela
Joe Jobe vs Kiko Torres

12/6/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez & Bob Ellis beat Al Smith & John Smith
Kiko Torres beat Ernie Guest dq
Arman Hussian beat Chuck Karbo
Pancho Pico beat Riki Valenzuela
Phil Melby drew El Blonde
Gypsy Biviano & The Brute beat Joe Jobe & Al Hernandez

12/13/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez & Bob Ellis vs The Brute & Gypsy Biviano
Arman Hussian & Phil Melby vs Chuck Karbo & Ernie Guest
Kiko Torres vs Gorgeous George Jr
Pancho Pico vs John Smith
Joe Jobe vs Al Smith
Riki Valenzuela vs Jim Bower

12/20/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez & Bob Ellis no decision Chuck Karbo & Ernie Guest
The Brute beat Arman Hussian dq
Phil Melby beat Al Smith
Pancho Pico beat Jim Bower
Jim Jobe beat John Smith
Kiko Torres drew Riki Valenzuela

12/27/68 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez & Bob Ellis vs Chuck Karbo & Ernie Guest
Arman Hussian vs The Brute
Pancho Pico vs Wildcat Wright
Phil Melby vs Leonard Clay
Joe Jobe vs John Smith
Kiko Torres vs Al Smith



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jun 17th, 2010 06:14 am
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/10/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Chuck Karbo no decision Arman Hussian
Tito Montez & Pancho Pico beat Riki Valenzuela & Ernie Guest dq
Joe Jobe beat Leonard Clay
Kiko Torres drew John Smith

1/17/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Arizona Title Match
Chuck Karbo vs Arman Hussian
11 Man Battle Royal
Pancho Pico vs John Smith
Killer Kane vs Kiko Torres
Joe Jobe vs Leonard Clay
Also in Battle Royal: Ernie Guest, Juan Romero, Beauregarde & Riki Valenzuela.
Not in Battle Royal: Joe Jobe

1/24/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez beat Chuck Karbo
The Infernos beat Joe Jobe & Phil Melby
Pancho Pico beat Riki Valenzuela
Killer Kane beat Kiko Torres

1/31/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Arizona Title Match
Tito Montez beat Chuck Karbo dq
The Infernos beat Phil Melby & Eddie Lopez
Masked Beauty beat Irma Munoz
Pancho Pico beat Killer Kane
Kiko Torres beat Riki Valenzuela

2/7/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez & Pancho Pico beat The Infernos
Killer Kane beat Arizona Champion Chuck Karbo dq
Irma Munoz drew Masked Beauty
Kiko Torres beat Riki Valenzuela

2/14/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez no decision Beauregarde
Chuck Karbo beat Killer Kane dq
Pancho Pico & Kiko Torres & Irma Munoz beat The Infernos & Masked Beauty
Riki Valenzuela beat Eddie Lopez

2/21/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez beat Beauregarde dq
Chuck Karbo beat Killer Kane
Pancho Pico & Kiki Torres beat Paul DuPree & Ron DuPree dq
Hahm Lee drew Riki Valenzuela

2/28/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez drew Beauregarde
10 Rounds of Boxing
Chuck Karbo beat Killer Kane
Hahm Lee beat Paul DuPree
Pancho Pico beat Riki Valenzuela
Kiko Torres beat Eddie Lopez

3/7/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Cuddles Anderson beat Seline Fontaine
US Title Match
Beauregarde beat Tito Montez to win US Title?
Chuck Karbo no decision Killer Kane
Bob Ellis beat Crybaby Bannon
Patty Drake beat Linda Klein
Hahn Lee no decision Paul DuPree
Kiko Torres drew Johnny Warr
Pancho Pico beat Riki Valenzuela

3/14/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez beat Beauregarde
Bob Ellis & Killer Kane no decision Chuck Karbo & Paul DuPree
Cuddles Anderson & Linda Klein beat Seline Fountaine & Patty Drake
Hahm Lee beat Riki Valenzuela
Kiko Torres drew Johnny Warr
Pancho Pico beat Matt Gilmore

3/21/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Special Referee: Tito Montez
Bob Ellis & Hahm Lee & Killer Kane no decision Chuck Karbo & Paul DuPree & Beauregarde
Pancho Pico beat Johnny Warr
Kiko Torres drew Matt Gilmore
Riki Valenzuela beat Eddie Lopez

4/4/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Bob Ellis & Tito Montez no decision Paul DuPree & Ron Dupree
Beauregarde beat Jack Ross (sub Hahm Lee)
Chuck Karbo beat Pancho Pico
Killer Kane beat Riki Valenzuela
Matt Gilmore beat Eddie Lopez

4/11/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Arizona Title Match
Chuck Karbo beat Pancho Pico
Bob Ellis & Tito Montez drew Paul DuPree & Ron Dupree
Beauregarde beat Jack Ross
Killer Kane beat Eddie Lopez

4/18/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Ron DuPree & Paul DuPree beat Bob Ellis
Killer Kane beat Beauregarde
Chuck Karbo drew Phil Melby
Chuck Karbo beat Eddie Lopez

4/25/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Arizona Title Match
Phil Melby beat Chuck Karbo
Beauregarde no decision Killer Kane
Ray Gordon beat Paul Dupree dq
Eddie Lopez drew Firpo

4/30/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Ray Gordon & Phil Melby & Tito Montez beat Beauregarde & Firpo & Enrie Guest dq
Eduardo Lynch drew Spike Jones
Kiko Toores beat Bill Spencer

5/2/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Beauregarde beat Killer Kane
Phil Melby no decision Chuck Karbo
Ron Dupree & Paul Dupree beat Ray Gordon & Roy Bastien
Firpo beat Bobby Anteau
Eddie Lopez beat Firpo dq

5/9/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Chuck Karbo beat Phil Melby
Eduardo Lynch & Apollo beat Ron DuPree & Paul DuPree dq
Mighty Atom beat Tiny Todd
Ray Gordon beat Firpo
Beauregarde beat Kiko Torres

5/23/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Ray Gordon & Phil Melby beat Beauregarde & Chuck Karbo dq
Eddie Lopez beat Apollo
Firpo beat Juan Ollimpico
Kiko Torres drew Eduardo Lynch

5/30/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Beauregarde & Ernie Guest beat Ray Gordon & Phil Melby dq
Tito Montez won a Battle Royal
Lita Marez no decision Panama Franco
Kiko Toores beat Firpo dq
Spike Jones beat Apollo
Eddie Lopez drew Eduardo Lynch

6/6/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Ray Gordon & Phil Melby & Tito Montez beat Bearegarde & Firpo & Ernie Guest dq
Eduardo Lynch drew Spike Jones
Kiko Torres beat Bill Spencer

6/7/69 Casa Grande, AZ
Tito Montez & Ray Gordon vs Beauregarde & Henry Peluso
Plus 3 other matches

6/13/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez & Ray Gordon beat Ernie Guest & Beauregarde dq
Henry Peluso beat Phil Melby
Eduardo Lynch beat Bill Spencer
Spike Jones beat Eddie Lopez
Kiko Torres beat Firpo

6/14/69 Casa Grande, AZ
Ernie Guest handcuffed to Eduardo Lynch
Tito Montez & Ray Gordon vs Beauregarde & Henry Peluso

6/20/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez beat Beauregarde
Henry Peluso & Ernie Guest beat Phil Melby & Ray Gordon dq
Kiki Torres beat Bill Spencer
Bobby Shane beat Eddie Lopez
Eduardo Lynch drew Firpo

6/21/69 Casa Grande, AZ
Tito Montez & Eduardo Lynch & Ray Gordon vs Beauregarde & Henry Peluso & Ernie Guest

6/27/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez no decision Beauregarde
Henry Peluso & Ernie Guest beat Ray Gordon & Phil Melby
Bobby Shane beat Kiko Torres
Eduardo Lynch beat Firpo
Spike Jones beat Eddie Lopez

7/4/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Bearegarde beat Tito Montez dq
Ernie Guest beat Ray Gordon
Phil Melby beat Bobby Shane
Eduardo Lynch beat Henry Peluso
Kiko Torres drew Firpo

7/5/69 Casa Grande, AZ
Tag Team Champions Henry Peluso & Ernie Guest vs Tito Montez & Ray Gordon

7/11/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez beat Beauregarde
Henry Peluso & Ernie Guest beat Eduardo Lynch & Ray Gordon
Terrible Turk beat Phil Melby
Spike Jones drew Kiko Torres
Eddie Lopez beat Firpo

7/12/69 Casa Grande, AZ
Henry Peluso & Ernie Guest vs Tito Montez & Ray Gordon
Plus two more matches

7/19/69 Casa Grande, AZ
World Tag Title Match
Henry Peluso & Ernie Guest vs Tito Montez & Ray Gordon
Beauregarde vs Pancho Pico
Plus two more matches

7/25/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Beauregarde beat Tito Montez
Pancho Pico & Ray Gordon beat Henry Peluso & Ernie Guest
Kiko Torres drew Firpo
Eduardo Lynch beat Terrible Turk

8/2/69 Casa Grande, AZ
Texas Death Match for Tag Team Title
Tito Montez & Ray Gordon vs Henry Peluso & Ernie Guest
US Title Match
Pancho Pico vs Beauregarde

8/9/69 Casa Grande, AZ
Grudge Match, Two Referees
Tito Montez & Ray Gordon vs Henry Peluso & Ernie Guest
US Title Match
Pancho Pico vs Beauregarde

8/15/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Don Arnold & Henry Peluso & Ernie Guest beat Ray Gordon & Pancho Pico & Tito Montez
Phil Melby beat Beauregarde
Antonio Posa beat Firpo
Kiko Torres drew Eduardo Lynch

8/16/69 Casa Grande, AZ
Arizona Title Match
Tito Montez vs Don Arnold
Tag Team Champions Henry Peluso & Ernie Guest vs Ray Gordon & Pancho Pico
Antonio Posa vs Beauregarde

8/22/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez beat Don Arnold
Phil Melby beat Beauregarde dq
Henry Peluso & Ernie Guest beat Pancho Pico & Ray Gordon dq
Antonio Posa beat Spike Jones
Kiko Torres beat Firpo

8/23/69 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Arizona Title Match, No Time Limit. No dq, No Count Out
Tito Montez beat Don Arnold to win title?
Beauregarde vs Ray Gordon
Pancho Pico & Antonio Posa vs Henry Peluso & Ernie Guest

8/29/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Henry Peluso & Ernie Guest beat Tito Montez & Pancho Pico
Phil Melby beat Beauregarde
Spike Jones beat Kiko Torres
Antonio Posa beat Firpo

8/30/69 Casa Grande, AZ
Henry Peluso & Ernie Guest vs Pancho Pico & Antonio Posa
Arizona Title Match, No dq, No rematch
Arizona Champion Tito Montez beat Beauregarde

9/5/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez & Pancho Pico beat Henry Peluso & Ernie Guest
Phil Melby beat John Smith
Kiko Torres drew Billy Ho
Antonio Posa beat Johnny Low

9/6/69 Casa Grande, AZ
Tag Title Match
Henry Peluso & Ernie Guest vs Pancho Pico & Antonio Posa
Tito Montez vs Billy Ho

9/13/69 Casa Grande, AZ
Bob Ellis & Antonio Posa vs Henry Peluso & Ernie Guest
Arizona Champion Tito Montez vs John Smith

10/4/69 Casa Grande, AZ
Henry Peluso & Ernie Guest vs Tito Montez & Bob Ellis

10/11/69 Casa Grande, AZ
Tito Montez & Bob Ellis vs Henry Peluso & Ernie Guest
Cuddles Anderson vs Seline Fontaine

11/1/69 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Tito Montez & Bob Ellis vs Henry Peluso & John Shane
Eddie Lopez vs Spike Jones
Kiko Torres vs Jim Paderewski

11/8/69 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Tito Montez & Bob Ellis & mystery partner vs Chuck Karbo & Henry Peluso & John Shane
Eddie Lopez vs Jim Paderewski
Kiko Torres vs Spike Jones

11/15/69 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Bob Ellis & Ray Gordon vs Chuck Karbo & Henry Peluso
Tito Montez vs John Shane

11/22/69 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Lumberjack Match
Tito Montez vs John Shane
Bob Ellis & Ray Gordon vs Chuck Karbo & Henry Peluso
Plus one more match

11/29/69 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Bob Ellis & Ray Gordon vs Chuck Karbo & Henry Peluso
US Title Match
Tito Montez vs John Shane
Plus one other match

12/5/69 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez & Bob Ellis beat Chuck Karbo & Henry Peluso
John Shane beat Ray Gordon dq
Kiko Torres beat Spike Jones

12/6/69 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
10 Rounds Of Boxing
Tito Montez vs John Shane
Bob Ellis & Ray Gordon vs Chuck Karbo & Henry Peluso
Plus one other match

12/13/69 Casa Grande, AZ @ Gardens
Arizona Champion Tito Montez vs Henry Peluso
Bob Ellis vs Chuck Karbo
Ray Gordon vs John Shane

12/20/69 Casa Grande, AZ
8 Man Battle Royal featuring Tito Montez, Bob Ellis, Ray Gordon, Kiko Torres, Chuck Karbo, John Shane, John Colt & Joe Colt
Plus 4 other matches

1/2/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Bob Ellis no decision Chuck Karbo
Tito Montez beat Buddy Rose
Ray Gordon no decision John Shane
Kiko Torres drew Ed O’Schocker

1/9/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Bob Ellis beat Chuck Karbo
Tito Montez & Arman Hussian beat Joe Colt & Buddy Rose
Ray Gordon beat John Shane dq
Don Shark beat Kiko Torres

1/30/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
John Shane & Chuck Karbo beat Tito Montez & Juan Romero
Ray Gordon beat Buddy Rose
Arman Hussian dcor Sweet Daddy Watts
Kiko Torres beat The Hangman

2/20/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Sweet Daddy Watts beat Arman Hussian
Tito Montez beat John Shane
Bob Ellis dcor Chuck Karbo
Bob Starr drew Kiko Torres

3/27/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez & Arman Hussian vs Henry Peluso & Sweet Daddy Watts
Bob Ellis vs Bearcat Wright
Jean Harris vs Patty Stevens
John Black vs Joe Flores
Kiko Torres vs Richard Smith

4/3/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez drew Henry Peluso
Bob Ellis beat Bearcat Wright
Arman Hussian beat Sweet Daddy Watts
Kiko Torres drew John Black

4/10/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez no decision Henry Peluso
Bearcat Wright beat Bob Ellis dq
The Assassins beat Arman Hussian & Kiko Torres
Eddie Lopez beat John Black
Sweet Daddy Watts beat Nano Ortega

4/17/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Bearcat Wright beat Bob Ellis
Tito Montez beat Henry Peluso
The Assassins beat Arman Hussian & Francisco Flores
John Black beat Kiko Torres
Eddie Lopez drew Sweet Daddy Watts

5/1/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez beat Bearcat Wright
Arman Hussian & Ron Pritchard beat El Diablo & Chuck Hondo
Wayne Coleman beat Kiko Torres
Sweet Daddy Watts beat Bobby Collins
Spike Jones drew Lopez

5/29/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Don Arnold & Bearcat Wright beat Tito Montez & Arman Hussian
Jody Arnold beat Mike Lincoln
Kiko Torres beat Ray Lewis
Sweet Daddy Watts beat Bobby Collins
Eddie Lopez drew Nano Ortega

6/5/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez & Arman Hussian & The Medic beat Bearcat Wright & Don Arnold & Jody Arnold
Kiko Torres beat Ed Stevens
Eddie Lopez drew Sweet Daddy Watts
Nano Ortega beat Chuck Hondo

7/3/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Kiko Torres & The Medic beat Sweet Daddy Watts & Chuck Hondo
Tito Montez beat Jody Arnold
Arman Hussian beat Don Arnold dq
The Medic beat Chuck Hondo
Sweet Daddy Watts drew Kiko Torres

7/17/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Chain Gang beat Arman Hussian & The Medic
Tito Montez beat Jody Arnold
Golden Boy beat Nano Ortega
Kiko Torres drew Chuck Hondo
Eddie Lopez beat Sweet Daddy Watts

7/31/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Chain Gang beat Arman Hussian & The Medic
Jody Arnold beat Nano Ortega
Tito Montez beat Golden Boy
Kiko Torres beat Chuck Hondo

8/14/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Don Arnold beat The Medic
Tito Montez & Arman Hussian beat Chain Gang
Jody Arnold beat Nano Ortega
Golden Boy beat Ray Price

8/21/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Don Arnold beat Chain Gang I
The Comancheros beat Tito Montez & Arman Hussian
Jody Arnold drew The Medic
Nano Ortega beat Ray Price

8/28/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
The Comancheros no decision Tito Montez & Arman Hussian
The Medic beat Jody Arnold via pin
Don Arnold beat Peter Hernandez
Nano Ortega beat Percy Green

9/4/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
The Comancheros beat Tito Montez & Armon Hussian
The Medic beat John Black
Jody Arnold beat Pete Hernandez
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Don Arnold

9/11/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez & Arman Hussian beat The Comancheros
Bob Ellis beat Don Arnold
Jody Arnold beat Nano Ortega
John Black drew Pete Hernandez

9/18/70 Phoenix AZ
Tito Montez & Armon Hussian def The Comancheros dq
Jody Arnold won Battle Royal

9/25/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
The Comancheros beat Tito Montez & Armon Hussian
Jody Arnold beat Pete Hernandez
Nano Ortega beat John Black
Little Bruiser & Billy Colt beat Wee Willie Wilson & Kitty Kat Johnson

10/2/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Jody Arnold beat Bob Ellis dq
The Comancheros beat Tito Montez & Woody Farmer
John Black beat Pete Hernandez
Nano Ortega beat Spike Jones

10/9/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez & Woody Farmer beat The Comancheros dq
Cowboy Bob Ellis dcor Jody Arnold
Eddie Lopez beat Spike Jones
John Black drew Nano Ortega

10/16/70 Phoenix AZ
The Comancheros beat Cowboy Bob Ellis & Woody Farmer dq
Tito Montez no decision Jody Arnold
Nano Ortega drew John Black,
Johnny Kostas beat Spike Jones

10/23/70 Phoenix AZ
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Woody Farmer beat The Comancheros
Jody Arnold beat Tito Montez dq
Man Mountain Mike beat John Black
Johnny Kostas beat John Shane

10/30/70 Phoenix AZ
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Woody Farmer no decision The Comancheros
Jody Arnold beat Tito Montez
Man Mountain Mike beat Spike Jones & John Shane
Johnny Kostas beat John Black

11/6/70 Phoenix AZ
The Comancheros beat Cowboy Bob Ellis & Woody Farmer
Terry Hines beat Nano Ortega
Tito Montez beat John Black
Johnny Kostas beat Jody Arnold

11/13/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Tito Montez beat The Comancheros dq
Woody Farmer beat Nano Ortega
Terry Hines beat Eddie Lopez
Jody Arnold drew Johnny Kostas

11/20/70 Phoenix AZ
Jody Arnold beat Johnny Kostas dq
Cowboy Bob Ellis no decision Woody Farmer
Tito Montez drew Comanchero II
Nano Ortega beat John Black
The Beast beat Eddie Lopez

11/27/70 Phoenix AZ
Johnny Kostas beat Jody Arnold
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Woody Farmer
The Comancheros beat Tito Montez & The Black Flash
Eddie Lopez beat John Black
The Beast beat Nano Ortega

12/4/70 Phoenix AZ
Jody Arnold beat Johnny Kostas
The Comancheros no decision Cowboy Bob Ellis & Tito Montez
The Beast beat Eddie Lopez
Billy Rogers beat John Black

12/11/70 Phoenix AZ
Boxing Match
Johnny Kostas beat Jody Arnold
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Tito Montez beat The Comancheros
The Beast beat Nano Ortega
John Black beat Eddie Lopez

12/18/70 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez & Bob Ellis beat The Comancheros dq
Jody Arnold no decision Johnny Kostas
John Black drew Nano Ortega
The Beast beat Kiko Torres

1/8/71 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez & Bob Ellis beat The Comancheros
Jody Arnold beat Johnny Kostas
Kiko Torres drew Nano Ortega
Pepi Romero beat John Black

1/15/71 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez & Bob Ellis beat The Comancheros
Jody Arnold beat Pepi Romero
John Black drew Nano Ortega
Kiko Torres beat Eddie Lopez

1/22/71 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Jody Arnold & The Comancheros beat ???
Texas Red beat Marie Vagnone
Pepi Romero beat John Black
Kiko Torres drew Nano Ortega

2/12/71 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
The Comancheros no decision Tito Montez & Bob Ellis
John Black beat Eddie Lopez
Johnny Kostas beat Jody Arnold
Kiko Torres beat Great Fuji
Great Saka beat Nono Ortega

2/26/71 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Jody Arnold beat Bob Ellis dq
The Comancheros beat Great Fuji & Great Saka
Tito Montez beat John Shane
Ron Pritchard beat Kiko Torres
Johnny Kostas beat John Black

3/12/71 Phoenix
Paul Dupree& Ron Dupree beat Great Fuji & Great Saka
Jody Arnold beat Bob Ellis
Tito Montez beat John Shane dq
Ron Pritchard beat Chuck Hondo
Johnny Kostas drew Kiko Torres

3/19/71 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
The Comancheros beat Great Fuji & Great Saka
Jody Arnold beat Ron Pritchard
Johnny Kostas drew Kenji Yamata
Tito Montez beat Chuck Karbo

4/9/71 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Tito Montez & Johnny Kostas beat The Comancheros dq
Ron Pritchard beat Jody Arnold dq
Bob Luek beat Chuck Hondo
Kiko Torres drew John Shane

4/23/71 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Jody Arnold vs Ron Pritchard
The Comancheros vs Tito Montez & Bob Lueck

5/21/71 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Bob Lueck & Ron Pritchard beat The Comancheros
Tito Montez beat Jody Arnold
Ben Justice beat Chuck Hondo
Kiko Torres beat Jack Frisco

5/28/71 Phoenix, AZ @ Madison Square Garden
Bob Lueck & Ron Pritchard vs The Comancheros
Chain Match
Tito Montez vs Jody Arnold
Ben Justice vs Commi Kasha
Pancho Pico vs Chuck Hondo



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jun 17th, 2010 06:16 am
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
If anybody can add to the years 1960 to 1971, please do.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jun 17th, 2010 06:09 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
Count Grog
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15603
Status: 
Offline
what happened to Arizona Wrestling after the early 1970's .  It seemed to be the first territoryto slip into oblivion and become more like an indy.



____________________
Most people don't care if you're telling them the truth or if you're telling them a lie, as long as they're entertained by it. - Tom Waits

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 09:25 pm Page:    1  2  3  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Arizona results Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems