View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Tue May 12th, 2009 09:53 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1962
05/30 Moncton, NB lost to Alex Medina by DQ
05/31 Halifax, NS vs. Bull Montana
06/06 Moncton, NB lost to Bull Montana
06/07 Halifax, NS vs. Bull Montana
NWA Pacific Northwest - Promoter Don Owen:
07/30 Portland, OR beat Pepper Gomez
08/01 Moses Lake, OR lost to Pat O'Connor
08/03 Portland, OR lost to Dean Ho
08/07 Portland, OR drew Billy Whitewolf
08/10 Portland, OR beat Al Pago
08/13 Seattle, WA beat Alo Pago Pago
08/14 Portland, OR lost to Luther Lindsay
08/17 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Gomez by DQ
08/20 Portland, OR drew Shag Thomas
08/24 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman
08/27 Portland, OR beat Pepper Gomez
08/31 Portland, OR lost to Ted Evans
09/04 Seattle, WA beat Pepe Gomez
09/10 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Herb Freeman & Dean Ho
09/11 Seattle, WA vs. Ted Evans
09/14 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman
09/17 Portland, OR drew Ted Evans
09/17 Portland, OR lost to Nick Kozak
09/21 Portland, OR lost to Nick Kozak
09/24 Portland, OR drew Al Pago
09/28 Portland, OR lost to Dean Ho
10/01 Portland, OR lost to Luther Lindsay
10/22 Seattle, WA vs. Bing Ki Lee
10/24 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman by DQ
11/02 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman
11/09 Portland, OR beat Jack Kiser
11/12 Portland, OR lost to Nick Kozak
11/17 Roseburg, OR lost to Nick Kozak

1963
01/02 Salem, OR lost to Rocky Columbo by DQ
01/08 Seattle, WA vs. Bing Ki Lee
01/10 Spokane, WA drew George Drake
01/16 Salem, OR lost to Jack Kiser by DQ
01/16 Salem, OR lost to Bob Boyer
02/06 Salem, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, lost to Rocky Columbo & Herb Freeman
02/07 Portland, OR drew Bob Boyer
02/12 Portland, OR lost to Rocky Columbo
02/13 Salem, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Haru Sasaki & Prince Kuhio
04/01 Portland, OR lost to Gil Ane
04/16 Seattle, WA vs. Andre Drapp
04/22 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Rocky Columbo & Billy Whitewolf
04/24 Salem, OR drew Ricky Hunter
05/02 Salem, OR lost to Herb Freeman by DQ
05/03 Portland, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf
05/09 Salem, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Rocky Columbo & Herb Freeman
05/14 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, drew Soldat Gorky & Kurt Von Poppenheim
05/14 Seattle, WA w/. Mad Dog Vachon, vs. Jack & Jim Dalton
05/16 Salem, OR lost to George Drake by DQ
05/17 Portland, OR drew Rocky Columbo
05/24 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, drew Jack & Jim Dalton
06/07 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jack & Jim Dalton
06/10 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Billy Whitewolf & Shag Thomas
06/14 Portland, OR lost to Rocky Columbo by DQ
06/17 Portland, OR drew Gil Ane
06/21 Portland, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf by DQ
06/24 Portland, OR lost to Shag Thomas by DQ
06/26 Salem, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
07/01 Portland, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Herb Freeman & Rocky Columbo
07/03 Salem, OR w/. Mad Dog Vachon & Soldat Gorky, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Abe Jacobs & Shag Thomas
07/05 Portland, OR w/. Soldat Gorky & Ivan Kameroff, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Abe Jacobs & Rocky Columbo
07/08 Portland, OR lost to Danny Hodge
07/10 Salem, OR lost to Andre Drapp by DQ
07/17 Salem, OR drew Abe Jacobs
07/19 Portland, OR lost to Gil Ane by DQ
07/22 Portland, OR lost to Danny Hodge
07/24 Salem, OR lost to Danny Hodge
07/26 Portland, OR lost to Andre Drapp by DQ
08/02 Portland, OR lost to Abe Jacobs by DQ
08/05 Portland, OR beat Rocky Columbo
08/05 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
08/06 Salem, OR w/. George Drake, lost to Danny Hodge & Billy Whitewolf
08/09 Portland, OR w/. Soldat Gorky, lost to Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas
08/12 Portland, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf
08/13 Salem, OR lost to Rocky Columbo
08/16 Portland, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf
08/20 Salem, OR beat Andre Drapp
08/23 Portland, OR lost to Abe Jacobs
08/26 Portland, OR lost to Danny Hodge
08/30 Portland, OR lost to Luther Lindsay
08/30 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
09/02 Portland, OR w/. The Destroyer, lost to Danny Hodge & Luther Lindsay
09/05 Portland, OR lost to Don Duffy
09/09 Portland, OR lost to Gil Ane
(Wrestling as Pat Andrews)
09/18 Los Angeles, CA lost to Don Leo Jonathan
(Wrestling as Pat Patterson)
12/16 Phoenix, AZ no contest vs. Al Velasco

1964
05/20 Salem, OR beat Bobby Schoen
05/25 Portland, OR drew Nick Kozak
05/27 Salem, OR beat Val Valesco
05/29 Portland, OR beat Pat Barrett
06/01 Portland, OR lost to Bobby Schoen by DQ
06/03 Salem, OR drew Buddy Moreno
06/05 Portland, OR beat Val Valesco
06/08 Portland, OR lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
06/10 Salem, OR lost to Pepper Martin
06/11 Medford, OR lost to Nick Bockwinkel
06/15 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Buddy Moreno
06/17 Salem, OR w/. Tony Borne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Buddy Moreno
*Won the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
06/19 Portland, OR drew Pepper Martin
06/22 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, drew Leo Nomellini & Billy Whitewolf
06/19 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, beat Leo Nomellini & Billy Whitewolf
07/01 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, lost to Billy Whitewolf & Pepper Martin
07/03 Portland, OR beat Val Valesco
07/08 Tacoma, WA beat Buddy Marino
07/10 Portland, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf
07/13 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, lost to Billy Whitewolf & Pepper Martin
07/15 Tacoma, WA no contest vs. Pepper Martin
07/17 Portland, OR drew Buddy Moreno
07/20 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, lost to Billy Whitewolf & Pepper Martin by DQ
07/22 Tacoma, WA lost to Pepper Martin by DQ
07/22 Tacoma, WA lost in a 12-man Battle royal
07/24 Portland, OR drew Buddy Moreno
07/27 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, drew Lorenzo Parente & Buddy Moreno
07/30 Tacoma, WA beat Bobby Schoen
08/03 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, beat Don Manoukian & Pampero Firpo
08/05 Tacoma, WA beat Lorenzo Parente
08/06 Salem, OR w/. Tony Borne, lost to Billy Whitewolf & Pepper Martin
08/07 Portland, OR beat Lorenzo Parente
08/10 Portland, OR w/. Don Manoukian, beat Tony Borne & Soldat Gorky
08/12 Tacoma, WA beat Pepper Martin
08/17 Portland, OR w/. Don Manoukian, lost to Tony Borne & Haru Sasaki
08/19 Tacoma, WA lost to Pepper Martin
08/20 Salem, OR lost to Tony Borne
08/21 Portland, OR w/. Pampero Firpo, lost to Tony Borne & Haru Sasaki
08/24 Portland, OR w/. Don Manoukian, beat Haru Sasaki & Tony Borne by DQ
08/27 Salem, OR beat Tony Borne
08/28 Portland, OR beat Tony Borne
08/29 Tacoma, WA beat Jan Paul
08/31 Portland, OR w/. Don Manoukian, lost to Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin by DQ
09/04 Portland, OR w/. Don Manoukian, lost to Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin
09/14 Portland, OR beat Pepper Martin
09/09 Tacoma, WA beat Larry Williams
09/16 Tacoma, WA lost to Dean Higuchi
09/18 Portland, OR w/. Hangman, beat Pepper Martin & Luther Lindsay
*Won the Pacific Northwest tag team titles (2)
09/21 Portland, OR w/. El Shereef, lost to Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin by DQ
09/24 Salem, OR beat Ricky Hunter
09/25 Portland, OR beat Pepper Martin by DQ
09/28 Portland, OR w/. Hangman & El Shereef, beat Dean Higuchi, Leo Nomellini, & Pepper Martin
09/29 Seattle, WA beat Al Valesco
10/02 Portland, OR beat Pepper Martin
*Won the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title
10/05 Portland, OR w/. Hangman & El Shereef, lost to Dean Higuchi, Pepper Martin, & Luther Lindsay
10/08 Salem, OR lost to Pepper Martin by DQ
10/09 Portland, OR drew Pepper Martin
10/09 Portland, OR drew Ricky Hunter
10/12 Portland, OR drew Pat Patterson
10/22 Salem, OR w/. Hangman, lost to The Destroyer & Pepper Martin
10/23 Portland, OR beat Bobby Schoen
10/26 Portland, OR w/. Hangman, lost to Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin
*Lost the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
10/29 Salem, OR drew Pepper Martin
10/30 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Martin
11/06 Salem, OR w/. Hangman, beat Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin
11/07 Portland, OR drew Pepper Martin
11/10 Portland, OR w/. Maurice Paree, lost to Pepper Martin & Kazimoto
11/10 Seattle, WA beat Freddy Barron
11/13 Salem, OR w/. Hangman, beat Luther Lindsay & Pepper Martin by DQ
11/17 Portland, OR w/. El Shereef & Maurice Paree, lost to Pepper Martin, Buddy Moreno & Kazimoto by DQ
11/20 Salem, OR w/. Hangman, lost to Pepper Martin & Luther Lindsay
11/21 Portland, OR beat Ricky Hunter
11/24 Portland, OR lost to Tony Borne Hair match
11/28 Portland, OR Won a Battle royal
12/01 Portland, OR beat Kazimoto
12/02 Tacoma, WA beat Buddy Marino
12/02 Tacoma, WA lost in a 9-man Battle royal
12/03 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Martin by DQ
12/04 Portland, OR drew Luther Lindsay
12/08 Portland, OR beat Fred Barron
12/08 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
12/10 Salem, OR w/. Hangman & El Shereef, lost to Luther Lindsay, Shag Thomas & Pepper Martin
12/11 Portland, OR lost to Luther Lindsay
12/25 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Martin

1965
01/03 Eugene, OR beat Pepper Martin
*Won the Pacific Northwest title (2)
01/08 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Martin
*Lost the Pacific Northwest title
01/11 Portland, OR drew Mad Russian
01/12 Seattle, WA beat Kazimoto
01/13 Tacoma, WA w/. El Shereef, beat Dean Higuchi & Kazimoto
01/14 Salem, OR lost to Pepper Martin
01/15 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Martin Loser Leaves Town
01/20 San Jose, CA beat Pat Barrett
01/23 San Francisco, CA beat Red Bastein
02/03 San Jose, CA beat Maurice deParee (Larry Moquin)
02/11 Sacramento, CA w/. Don Manoukian, beat Mark Lewin & Pat Barrett
02/17 San Jose, CA beat Chief White Eagle
02/20 San Francisco, CA w/. Don Manoukian, beat Billy Whitewolf & Pat Barrett
02/25 Honolulu, HI w/. Don Manoukian, lost to Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero
02/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Don Manoukian, beat Pat Barrett & Larry Williams
03/04 Oakland, CA beat Pat Barrett
03/11 Sacramento, CA beat Billy Whitewolf
03/17 San Jose, CA lost to Dale Lewis
03/20 San Francisco, CA w/. Don Manoukian, lost to Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero
04/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
04/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Pepper Gomez & Bearcat Wright
04/22 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Enrique Romero & Ramon Torres
04/28 San Jose, CA w/. Buddy Austin, lost to Jack Lanza & Ramon Torres
05/05 San Jose, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, lost to Pepper Gomez & Bearcat Wright
05/08 San Francisco, CA lost to Jack Lanza
05/26 San Jose, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, lost to Pepper Gomez & Bearcat Wright
05/29 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Enrique Romero
06/03 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Pepper Gomez & Bearcat Wright
06/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Ricky Romero
06/23 San Jose, CA w/. Buddy Austin, lost to Red Bastein & Bearcat Wright
06/30 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Ramon Torres
07/07 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, drew Pepper Gomez & Jack Lanza
07/08 Oakland, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
07/14 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Alberto & Enrique Torres
07/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Bearcat Wright & Pepper Gomez
07/22 Oakland, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
08/11 San Jose, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
08/18 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Al Costello & Luis Martinez
08/19 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Jack Lanza & Luis Martinez
08/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, beat Al Costello & Eric Froelich
09/01 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
09/02 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
09/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, no contest vs. Kenji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
09/15 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, lost to Bearcat Wright & Luther Lindsay by DQ
09/18 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat The Assassins
09/29 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, drew Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez
10/01 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Al Costello & Alex Medina
10/08 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat George Drake & Alex Medina
10/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens & Don Manoukian, lost to Luis Martinez, Bearcat Wright & Pepper Gomez
10/22 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Eric Froelich & Pedro Godoy
10/27 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Kenji Shibuya
11/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens & Don Manoukian, beat Domenic Denucci, Luis Martinez & Pepper Gomez
(11/03 Salem, OR w/. Stevens, lost to Bearcat Wright & Shag Thomas by DQ
11/04 Portland, OR w/. Stevens, beat Paul Jones & Billy Whitewolf
11/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
12/04 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
12/16 Oakland, CA w/. Stan Neilson, lost to Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
12/22 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, lost to Luther Lindsay & Neff Maivia by DQ
12/22 Honolulu, HI lost in a Battle royal
12/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Jim Hady

1966
02/16 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Rene Goulet & Bill Watts
03/23 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, drew Ripper Collins & Johnny Barend
04/27 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Ripper Collins & Johnny Barend
06/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
06/20 Portland, OR w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Martin & Rene Goulet
06/21 Tacoma, WA w/. Stevens, drew Rene Goulet & Pepper Martin
06/23 Salem, OR w/. Stevens, lost to Bearcat Wright & Shag Thomas by DQ
06/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Billy White Wolf & Red Eagle
07/06 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Bill Watts & Jim Hady
07/08 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Frank Shields & The Spoiler
07/09 Phoenix, AZ w/. Stevens, vs. Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera
07/13 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Bill Watts & Jim Hady
07/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
07/21 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Joe Scarpa
07/27 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens & Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Johnny Barend, Rip Collins, & Gorilla Monsoon
07/28 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera
08/06 Phoenix, AZ w/. Stevens vs. Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
08/08 Sacramento, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
08/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens & Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Cyclone Negro, Kenji Shibuya & Gorilla Monsoon
08/24 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
08/31 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
09/10 Phoenix, AZ w/. Stevens, vs. Buddy Morino & Joe Scarpa
09/14 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Cyclone Negro
09/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera
09/21 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens & Billy White Wolf, beat Johnny Barend, Ripper Collins, & Gorilla Monsoon
09/23 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Kenji Shibuya, Cyclone Negro, & Gorilla Monsoon
10/04 San Jose, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
10/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Stevens, beat Paul Jones & Roy McClarty
10/18 Seattle, WA beat Harry Fujiwara
10/19 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Victor Rivera & Pepper Gomez
10/22 Seattle, WA w/. Ray Stevens, vs. Don Jardine & Dutch Savage
10/24 Vancouver, BC drew Rene Goulet
10/25 Seattle, WA vs. Jerry Miller
11/12 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens & Tarzan Tyler, lost to Pepper Gomez, Bill Watts, & Haystacks Calhoun
11/17 Salem, OR lost to Paul Diamond by DQ
11/18 Portland, OR beat Paul Diamond
11/24 Salem, OR w/. Ripper Collins, lost to Tony Borne & Mr. Fuji
12/01 Salem, OR lost to Tito Montez by DQ
12/02 Portland, OR lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion)
12/08 Salem, OR lost to Tony Borne by DQ
12/09 Portland, OR beat Tony Borne
*Won the Pacific Northwest title (3)
12/15 Salem, OR w/. Lonnie Mayne, lost to Pepper Martin & Paul Jones
12/18 Portland, OR lost to Tony Borne
*Lost the Pacific Northwest title

1967
01/21 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Mongolian Stomper & Cyclone Negro
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles (2)
01/25 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens & Ripper Collins, beat Johnny Barend, Cyclone Negro & Bill Watts
01/26 Oakland, CA beat Red Bastein
03/01 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Eddie Morrow & Jim Hady
03/06 Portland, OR w/. Stevens, beat Paul Jones & Pepper Martin
03/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Missing Link
04/02 San Diego, CA lost to Mr. Moto
04/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales
*Lost NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles
04/11 Portland, OR w/. Stevens, beat Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne
07/19 Honolulu, HI lost to Jim Hady by DQ
08/03 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Johnny Barend & Jim Hady by DQ
08/05 Fresno, CA beat Dave Cox
08/08 Fresno, CA w/. Stevens, beat Paul Diamond & Lou Whitson
08/11 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mr. Moto
08/31 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Eric Froelich & Dutch Schultz
09/21 Oakland, CA w/. Rip Miller, lost to Pepper Gomez & Cyclone Negro
09/27 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, drew Nick Kozak & Billy Whitewolf
10/18 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat King Curtis & Dutchj Schultz by DQ
10/22 San Diego, CA w/. Stevens, drew Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera
11/19 San Diego, CA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Pedro Morales & Pepper Gomez
11/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Stavens, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Billy Whitewolf by DQ
12/01 Los Angeles, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
12/16 Fresno, CA w/. Stevens & Fred Blassie, lost to Pepper Gomez, Pedro Morales, & Cyclone Negro
12/25 Portland, OR w/. Stevens, lost to Tony Bornw & Lonnie Mayne
12/30 San Francisco, CA lost to Cyclone Negro

1968
03/16 Melbourne, Australia drew Antonio Pugliese
04/05 Tokyo, Japan drew Michiaki Yoshimura
04/06 Tokyo, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/07 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Jess Ortega, lost to Shohei Baba & Antonio Inoki
04/08 Utsuno, Japan beat Gatetsu Matsuoko
04/09 Sendai, Japan lost to Kantaro Hoshino by DQ
04/10 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Jess Ortega & Killer Kowalski, no contest vs. Shohei Baba, Kintaro Oki, & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/12 Sapporo, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Michiaki Yoshi & Kantaro Oki
04/13 Sapporo, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, drew Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/14 Kushiro, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/15 Asahikawa, Japan beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
04/16 Tomakomai, Japan drew Michiaki Yoshimura
04/18 Akita, Japan drew Mitsu Hirai
04/19 Yamagata, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski & Jess Ortega, lost to Shohei Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/20 Fukushima, Japan beat Duke Keomuka
04/21 Choshi, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Shohei Baba & Kantaro Oki
04/22 Matsumoto, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
04/23 Yokohama, Japan beat Takachiho
04/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Machiako Yoshimura & Kantaro Oki
04/25 Shizuoka, Japan beat Kotestu Yamamoto
04/26 Nagoya, Japan w/. Jess Ortega, lost to Shohei Baba & Kantaro Oki
04/27 Ise, Japan beat Matsuoka
04/29 Komatsu, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
04/30 Toyama, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski & Jess Ortega, beat Antonio Inoki, Machiako Yoshimura, & Kantaro Hoshino
05/01 Himeji, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
05/03 Kitakyushu, Japan beat Antonio Inoki by DQ
05/04 Beppu, Japan lost to Machiako Yoshimura
05/05 Miyazaki, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Shohei Baba & Antonio Inoki
05/06 Kagoshima, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
05/07 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Jess Ortega, lost to Machiako Yoshimura & Kantaro Oki
05/08 Fukuoka, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
05/09 Sasebo, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Shohei Baba & Kantaro Oki
05/10 Nagasaki, Japan lost to Kantaro Oki
05/11 Yamaguchi, Japan drew with Kutetsu Yamamoto
05/12 Fukuyama, Japan lost to Shohei Baba
05/13 Hiroshima, Japan lost to Machiako Yoshimura
05/15 Yonago, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai by DQ
05/16 Osaka, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino by DQ
05/17 Osaka, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Oki
06/07 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jim Osborne, lost to Los Medicos
06/12 Honolulu, HI lost to Pedro Morales
07/04 Amarillo, TX beat Ricky Romero
07/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, lost to The Infernos
07/18 Amarillo, TX beat Thunderbolt Patterson
07/25 Amarillo, TX beat Jerry Kozak
08/01 Amarillo, TX beat Chief Little Eagle
08/01 Amarillo, TX Won a Battle royal
08/08 Amarillo, TX beat Chief Little Eagle
08/15 Amarillo, TX beat The Hangman
08/23 Amarillo, TX beat Chief Little Eagle
08/29 Amarillo, TX beat Terry Funk
09/05 Amarillo, TX w/. Karl Von Brauner, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ricky Romero
09/12 Amarillo, TX beat Dory Funk Sr.
09/12 Amarillo, TX lost to Nick Bockwinkel
09/26 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr.
10/03 Amarillo, TX beat Nick Bockwinkel
10/10 Amarillo, TX beat Ricky Romero
10/17 Amarillo, TX vs. Ricky Romero
10/24 Amarillo, TX beat Ricky Romero
10/24 Amarillo, TX beat Pat O'Connor
*Won tournament for vacant North American title
10/31 Amarillo, TX beat Ricky Romero
11/06 Lubbock, TX beat Dory Funk Jr.
11/07 Amarillo, TX beat Pat O'Connor
11/13 Lubbock, TX lost to Ricky Romero by DQ
11/14 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
11/21 Amarillo, TX w/. Guillotine Gordon, drew Terry Funk & Chief Little Eagle
11/28 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr.
12/05 Amarillo, TX beat Dory Funk Sr.
12/12 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr.

1969
01/01 Fresno, CA w/. Bill Miller, beat Pepper Martin & Tony Galaraza
01/04 Fresno, CA w/. Miller & Mr. Saito, lost to Pepper Gomez, Cyclone Negro, & Medic #1
01/08 San Jose, CA w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Buddy Moreno & Cyclone Negro
01/16 Amarillo, TX lost to Buddy Colt
01/23 Abilene, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr. Texas Death match
01/25 San Francisco, CA w/. Saito & Shibuya, beat Gomez, Negro, & Calhoun
02/15 San Francisco, CA beat Pat Barrett
02/20 Stockton, CA beat Pat Barrett
02/20 Stockton, CA beat Art Dominguez
02/24 Fresno, CA beat Jerry Monti
02/28 Fresno, CA lost to Ray Stevens
03/01 Fresno, CA lost to Ray Stevens
03/05 San Jose, CA vs. Don Chuy
03/09 Eureka, CA w/. Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya, lost to Klondike Bill, Peter Maivia & Ray Stevens
03/12 Sacramento, CA beat Pat Barrett
03/12 Sacramento, CA lost in a Battle royal
03/15 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens
05/10 San Francisco, CA drew Skull Murphy
05/17 Portland, OR w/. Roger Kirby, beat Luigi Macera & Buddy Moreno
05/22 Salem, OR beat Bobby Nichols
05/24 Portland, OR w/. Roger Kirby, beat Steve Bolus & Buddy Moreno
05/29 Salem, OR lost to Dean Ho by DQ
05/31 Portland, OR drew Dean Ho
06/18 Honolulu, HI lost to Ray Stevens
06/21 San Francisco, CA beat Don Chuy
06/25 Portland, OR w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne
06/28 Fresno, CA beat Don Chuy
07/08 San Jose, CA beat Pat Barrett
07/09 Honolulu, HI w/. Ripper Collins & Killer Austin, beat Ray Stevens, Ed Francis, & Peter Maivia
07/12 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens by DQ
07/15 San Jose, CA beat Bobby Shane
07/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya, vs. Pepper Gomez, Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
07/28 Richmond, VA w/. Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya, beat Klondike Bill, Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
08/06 San Jose, CA beat Pat Barrett
08/08 Oakland, CA beat Jerry Monti
08/09 San Francisco, CA beat Pedro Morales
*Won the NWA United States Heavyweight title
08/16 Fresno, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
08/18 Fresno, CA beat Pat Barrett
08/25 Richmond, CA w/. Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya, lost to Klondike Bill, Pepper Gomez & Peter Maivia
08/27 San Jose, CA w/. Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya, lost to Klondike Bill, Pepper Gomez & Peter Maivia
09/05 Los Angeles, CA drew Bull Ramos
09/13 San Francisco, CA lost to Bobo Brazil
10/11 San Francisco, CA beat Bobo Brazil



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!