View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Sat Jul 4th, 2009 02:00 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Doing this by territory.

10/9/59 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor drew Luther Lindsay
Emile Koverly & Marquis de Paree beat Don Jardine & Maurice LaPointe
Nelson Royal beat Dave Ruhl
Joe Millich beat George Kosti

12/26/59 Calgary
Al Mills & Don Kindred beat Joe Tomasso & Eric the Great
Dave Ruhl beat Doug Hepburn
Joe Konno & George Kosti beat Joe Millich & Jerry Aitken
Luther Lindsay drew Nelson Royal
Steve Kosti beat Ken Lorimer

1/1/60 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Joe Tomasso & Eric the Great beat Don Kindred & John Foti
Luther Lindsay won a Battle royal
Ken Lorimer dcor George Kosti
Joe Konno beat Joe Millich
Nelson Royal beat Jerry Aitken
Steve Kosti beat Mr. Grizzly

1/8/60 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Joe Tomasso & Eric the Great beat Tarzan Tourville & Maurice LaPointe
Dave Ruhl beat Paul Vachon
Luther Lindsay beat Emile Koverly dq
John Foti drew Nelson Royal
Joe Konno & George Kosti beat Ken Lorimer & Jerry Aitken

1/15/60 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Joe Tomasso & Eric the Great no contest Tarzan Tourville & Maurice LaPointe
Emile Koverly beat Don Kindred
John Foti beat Paul Vachon
Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal beat Joe Konno & George Kosti
Jerry Aitken beat Steve Kosti

1/22/60 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Tarzan Tourville & Maurice LaPointe beat Joe Tomasso & Eric the Great
Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal beat Paul Vachon & Emile Koverly
Don Kindred & Larry Kasaboski drew Dave Ruhl & John Foti
Jerry Aitken & Ken Lorimer beat Joe Konno & George Kosti

1/28/60 Regina Exhibition Auditorium
John Foti & George Kosti & Luther Lindsay vs Great Eric & Don Kindred & Joe Tomasso
Dave Ruhl vs Jerry Aitken
Emile Koverly vs Larry Kasaboski

2/5/60 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Tarzan Tourville & Don Kindred & Nelson Royal no contest Joe Tomasso & Eric the Great & Emile Koverly
Dave Ruhl beat John Foti
Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal beat Paul Vachon & Larry Kasaboski
Jerry Aitken & Ken Lorimer beat George Kosti & Steve Kosti dq

9/9/60 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Ed Francis won a Battle royal
Also appearing: Jim Wright, Cyclops, George Kosti, Gypsy Joe, Dave Ruhl, Viking, & Luigi Macera

9/15/60 Regina Exhibition Auditorium
Ed Francis beat The Alaskan
Cyclops beat Stu Hart
Luigi Macera beat The Viking
Jim Wright won a Battle royal
(George Kosti was in battle royal)

9/16/60 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Jim Wright no contest Ed Francis
Cyclops beat Viking
Luigi Macera beat George Kosti
Alaskan beat Oattem Fisher

9/20/60 Edmonton
Ed Francis beat The Alaskan
Jim Wright beat George Kosti
Don Kindred beat The Viking
Cyclops beat Luigi Macera

9/23/60 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Jim Wright beat Ed Francis COR
Cyclops beat Don Kindred
George Kosti beat Viking
Luigi Macera beat Alaskan

9/27/60 Edmonton
Ed Francis beat The Viking
Don Kindred beat Jim Wright
The Alaskan beat George Kosti
Cyclops beat Luigi Macera

10/14/60 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Jim Wright & Chico Gracia vs Ed Francis & Luigi Macera to claim the vacant tag team title
Dave Ruhl vs Cyclops
Rip Miller vs Alaskan
George Kosti vs Don Kindred
Viking vs Jack Kris

10/21/60 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Whipper Billy Watson
Cyclops beat Luigi Macera
Ed Francis beat The Viking
Jim Wright beat Don Kindred
Chico Gracia beat George Kosti

10/27/60 Regina
Ed Francis & Luigi Macera beat Cyclops & Jim Wright
Chico Gracia beat The Viking
George Kosti beat The Alaskan

10/28/60 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Cyclops beat Ed Francis
Bud Osborne beat Viking
Don Kindred beat Alaskan
Jim Wright & Chico Gracia drew Dave Ruhl & Luigi Macera (60 Mins
George Kosti drew Rip Miller

11/11/60 Calgary Stampede Corral
Whipper Billy Watson beat Ivan Kalmikoff dq
Cyclops beat Ed Francis
Dave Ruhl beat George Kosti
George Scott beat Don Kindred
Jim Wright beat Luigi Macera

11/22/60 Edmonton
Cyclops no contest Jim Wright
George Scott beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Ed Francis beat Dave Ruhl
Luigi Macera beat Don Kindred
George Kosti drew Jack Kris

12/2/60 Calgary
Ed Francis & Billy Watson beat Cyclops & Ivan Kalmikoff
George Scott no contest Jim Wright
Luigi Macera & Dave Ruhl beat Don Kindred & George Kosti
Oattem Fisher drew Steve Kosti

12/9/60 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Ivan Kalmikoff & John Smith beat George Scott & Steve Kosti
Ed Francis beat Cyclops
Dave Ruhl beat Jim Wright dq
Don Kindred drew George Kosti

1/6/61 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Ed Francis beat Reg Parks
Gino Marella vs Alaskan
George Scott vs John Smith
Bud Osborne & Ray Osborne vs George Kosti & Steve Kosti

10/6/61 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Billy Watson beat Jack Daniels
John Foti & Rory Hunter beat Vince Montana & Ramon Cernados
George Scott beat Gene Anderson
George Kosti beat John Dane

10/11/61 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Black Jack Daniels & Tiny Mills beat Gene Anderson & John Foti
Whipper Billy Watson beat George Kosti
Rori Hunter & George Scott beat Ramon Cernados & Vince Montana
Lord Littlebrook beat Beau Brummel
Tiny Roe drew Cowboy Bradley

10/18/61 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Roy McClarty drew Doug Lindsey (Doug Gilbert)
Ramon Cernados & Vince Montana beat Gene Anderson & George Kosti

10/27/61 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Killer Kowalski beat Danno McDonald
Tiny Mills & Jack Daniels beat George Scott & Rory Hunter
Vince Montana beat John Dane
Bill Soloweyko beat Gene Anderson
George Kosti drew Ramon Cernados

10/28/61 Edmonton
Black Jack Daniels & Tiny Mills beat Ramon Cernados & Vince Montana
Killer Kowalski beat Danno McDonald
George Scott beat Gene Anderson
Rori Hunter beat George Kosti

11/16/61 Regina Exhibition Auditorium
Killer Kowalski drew George Scott
Dave Ruhl & Clyde Steeves beat Nick Bockwinkel & Rori Hunter
Ramon Cernados beat Gene Anderson
George Kosti beat Vince Montana

11/17/61 Calgary Stampede Corral
Killer Kowalski beat Roy McClarty
Nick Bockwinkel & George Scott beat Clyde Steeves & Dave Ruhl
Rory Hunter drew Jack Daniels
Vince Montana & Ramon Cernados beat George Kosti & Steve Kosti
Att: 3,000

12/8/61 Calgary, Alberta, Canada @ Stampede Corral
Nick Bockwinkel beat Killer Kowalski dq
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Tiny Mills & Jack Daniels to win the International tag team titles
George Scott beat Clyde Steeves dq
George Kosti beat Gene Anderson
Czaya Nandor beat Dave Ruhl
Att: 2,500

12/15/61 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Killer Kowalski beat Nick Bockwinkel
Dave Ruhl & Clyde Steeves beat Gene Anderson & George Kosti
Czaya Nandor beat Pierre LaChappelle
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat John Smith & Steve Kosti

12/19/61 Edmonton Sales Pavilion
Killer Kowalski (Canadian Hwt) beat George Scott
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Dave Ruhl & Clyde Steeves
Nick Bockwinkel beat Clyde Steeves
Czaya Nandor beat Tommy O'Toole
Pierre LaChappelle beat George Kosti

1/4/62 Regina Exhibition Auditorium
10 man Battle royal featuring Nick Bockwinkel, George Scott, John Foti, Reg Parks, Czaya Nandor, Dave Ruhl, Tommy O'Toole, George Kosti, Pierre LaChappelle & Oattem Fisher

1/5/62 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Billy Watson beat Killer Kowalski dq
George Scott beat Tommy O'Toole
Czaya Nandor beat Pierre LaChappelle
Nick Bockwinkel drew Reg Parks
John Foti beat George Kosti
Dave Ruhl beat Frank Morgan
Att: 2,000

2/23/62 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Gene Kiniski beat George Scott
Czaya Nandor & Billy Watson beat Dave Ruhl & Tommy O'Toole
John Foti beat Haji Baba
Paul Vachon beat Oattem Fisher
George Kosti drew Pierre LaChappelle

2/27/62 Edmonton Sales Pavilion
George Scott & Billy Watson beat Gene Kiniski & Paul Vachon
Czaya Nandor beat Dave Ruhl
Bill Wright beat Tommy O'Toole dq
John Foti beat George Kosti
Pierre LaChappelle beat Nick Harris

3/2/62 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Killer Kowalski beat Billy Watson
Alexis Bruga beat John Foti
Czaya Nandor beat Vince Montana
Bill Wright beat George Kosti
Paul Vachon & Pierre LaChappelle beat Oattem Fisher & John Dane

3/6/62 Edmonton
Aldo Bogni & Killer Kowalski beat George Scott & Billy Watson
Czaya Nandor beat Dave Ruhl
Count Alexis Bruga beat George Kosti
John Foti beat Pierre LaChappelle
Bill Wright drew Paul Vachon

3/9/62 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Czaya Nandor beat Killer Kowalski to win the Canadian Heavyweight title
John Foti & George Scott & Billy Watson beat Tommy O'Toole & Paul Vachon & Pierre LaChappelle
Dave Ruhl beat Vince Montana
Aldo Bogni beat George Kosti
Alexis Bruga beat Bill Wright

3/16/62 Drumheller, AB
Killer Kowalski beat George Scott
Bearcat Wright beat Tommy O'Toole
Czaya Nandor & Sandor Kovacs beat Paul Vachon & Pierre LaChappelle
Alexis Bruga beat Bill Wright
Dave Ruhl beat George Kosti
John Foti beat Aldo Bogni dq

3/23/62 Calgary Stampede Corral
Czaya Nandor beat Alexis Bruga to regain the Canadian Heavyweight title
Killer Kowalski & Aldo Bogni beat Bearcat Wright & Mighty Ursus
Tommy O'Toole drew George Kosti
John Foti & Bill Wright beat Paul Vachon & Pierre LaChappelle
Dave Ruhl beat Jan Gotch
Att: 4,000

3/30/62 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Bearcat Wright beat Alexis Bruga
Sandor Kovacs beat Aldo Bogni
Dave Ruhl drew Mighty Ursus
George Kosti beat Oattem Fisher
John Foti & Bill Wright beat Jan Gotch & Paul Vachon

4/3/62 Edmonton Sales Pavilion
Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski beat Mighty Ursus & Bearcat Wright
Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor beat Aldo Bogni & Count Bruga
John Foti & Bill Wright beat Jack Kris & Dave Ruhl
Jan Gotch & Paul Vachon beat George Kosti & John Dane

4/13/62 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Killer Kowalski & Alexis Bruga beat Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor
Bearcat Wright beat Aldo Bogni
John Foti & Bill Wright beat Paul Vachon & Nikita Kalmikoff
Dave Ruhl beat Jan Gotch
George Kosti beat John Dane
Att: 3,000

4/17/62 Edmonton
Bearcat Wright won a Battle royal
Bearcat Wright beat Jan Gotch
Count Bruga beat Mighty Ursus
John Foti drew Nikita Kalmikoff
Aldo Bogni beat George Kosti
Bill Wright beat Paul Vachon
Sandor Kovacs drew Dave Ruhl

4/24/62 Edmonton Sales Pavilion
Bearcat Wright beat Count Bruga
Czaya Nandor & Bill Wright beat Nikita Kalmikoff & Paul Vachon
John Foti beat Jan Gotch
Aldo Bogni beat Dave Ruhl
Vince Montana beat George Kosti

4/27/62 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Handicap tag team match
Czaya Nandor & John Foti beat Alexis Bruga, Aldo Bogni, & Homer O'Dell
Bearcat Wright beat Mighty Ursus
Aldo Bogni beat Pierre LaChappelle
Bill Wright & George Kosti beat Dave Ruhl & Nikita Kalmikoff

5/1/62 Edmonton
Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor beat Aldo Bogni & Count Bruga
Mighty Ursus beat George Kosti
John Foti & Bill Wright beat Pierre LaChappelle & Dave Ruhl
Bearcat Wright beat Vince Montana

10/2/62 Edmonton Sales Pavilion
Mike Sharpe & Michael Valentino beat Dino & Dominic Bravo
Ronnie Etchison beat Dave Ruhl
Johnny Kostas beat Chuck Bruce
Don McClarty beat Kangaroo Kennedy
George Kosti beat Nick Harris
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Irish Jackie beat Billy the Kid & Pancho Lopez
or Sonny Boy Cassidy & Pancho Lopez beat Irish Jackie & Billy the Kid

10/5/62 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Mike Sharpe beat Ron Etchison
Johnny Kostas beat Chuck Bruce
Dino Bravo beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Dominic Bravo beat Dave Ruhl
Don McClarty beat George Kosti
Michael Valentino beat Bill Torontos
John Dane beat Dan O'Hara
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Pancho Lopez beat Irish Jackie & Billy the Kid

10/12/62 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Ron Etchison beat Mike Sharpe dq
Mike Sharpe beat Chuck Bruce
Dino Bravo beat Willie Bath
Ron Etchison beat George Kosti
Johnny Kostas beat Michael Valentino
Dave Ruhl beat Bill Parkas
Dominic Bravo drew Don McClarty

10/19/62 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Mike Sharpe beat Ron Etchison
Jim Wright beat Dino Bravo
Dominic Bravo beat Michael Valentino
Johnny Kostas beat Dave Ruhl
Don McClarty beat Chuck Bruce
George Kosti beat Bill Torontos

10/26/62 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Gene Kiniski beat Mike Sharpe
Jim Wright beat Don McClarty
Ron Etchison beat Michael Valentino
Dominic Bravo beat George Kosti
Johnny Kostas beat Chuck Bruce

10/30/62 Edmonton
Mike Sharpe & Jim Wright beat Ronnie Etchison & Don McClarty
Dominic Bravo beat Chuck Bruce
Johnny Kostas beat George Kosti
Bill Torontos drew Jack Kris (or Bill Torontos beat Bill Farkas)

11/2/62 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Mike Sharpe & Jim Wright no contest Ron Etchison & Dominic Bravo
Johnny Kostas & Don McClarty beat Chuck Bruce & George Kosti
Archie Gouldie beat John Dane
Bill Torontos beat Jerry Puckett dq

11/6/62 Edmonton Sales Pavilion
Mike Sharpe & Jim Wright no contest Dominic Bravo & Ronnie Etchison
Don McClarty beat Ace Gouldie
Johnny Kostas beat Chuck Bruce
Joe Millich drew George Kosti

11/13/62 Edmonton
Dominic Bravo & Ronnie Etchison beat Mike Sharpe & Jim Wright
Jerry Graham beat Don McClarty
Johnny Kostas beat Joe Millich
George Kosti beat Tony Nero

11/20/62 Edmonton
Jerry Graham & Mike Sharpe & Jim Wright beat Dominic Bravo & Ronnie Etchison & Don McClarty
Johnny Kostas beat Archie Gouldie
Tony Nero beat Chuck Bruce
Joe Millich drew George Kosti

11/23/62 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Mike Sharpe & Jim Wright & Jerry Graham beat Ron Etchison & Don McClarty & Dominic Bravo
Johnny Kostas beat Chuck Bruce
Joe Millich beat Tony Nero
George Kosti beat Archie Gouldie
Bill Torontos drew John Dane

11/27/62 Edmonton
Jerry Graham & Mike Sharpe & Jim Wright beat Dominic Bravo & Ronnie Etchison & Don McClarty
Johnny Kostas beat Tony Nero
George Kosti beat Chuck Bruce
Archie Gouldie drew Joe Millich

12/11/62 Edmonton
Ronnie Etchison beat Jerry Graham
Mike Sharpe & Jim Wright beat Dominic Bravo & Bearcat Wright
Johnny Kostas drew Don McClarty
Ricky Waldo beat Pepe Perez
George Kosti drew Chuck Bruce

12/21/62 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Billy Watson beat Mike Sharpe
Texas Death match
Jerry Graham beat Ron Etchison
Bearcat Wright beat Don McClarty
Dominic Bravo beat Chuck Bruce
Jim Wright beat Johnny Kostas
Ricky Waldo beat Tony Nero
Ref: George Kosti

12/28/62 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Jerry Graham beat Bearcat Wright
Jim Wright & Dave Ruhl beat Johnny Kostas & Don McClarty
Ricky Waldo beat Joe Millich
George Kosti beat Tony Nero
Bill Torontos beat Archie Gouldie

1/1/63 Edmonton Sales Pavilion
Jerry Graham beat Ronnie Etchison
Dave Ruhl & Jim Wright no contest Ronnie Etchison & Dominic Bravo
Johnny Kostas & Don McClarity beat Joe Millich & Tony Nero
George Kosti beat Nick Harris

1/22/63 Edmonton Sales Pavilion
Mike Sharpe no contest Jerry Graham (Riot broke out after match)
Dominic Bravo & Ronnie Etchison beat Jim Wright & Chico Gracia
Chief Big Heart beat Tony Nero
Johnny Kostas & George Kosti beat Chuck Bruce & Buddy Bison
Ricky Waldo beat Joe Millich

1/25/63 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Jerry Graham beat Mike Sharpe
Ron Etchison & Dominic Bravo beat Jim Wright & Chico Gracia
Johnny Kostas beat Ricky Waldo
Chief Big Heart beat Tony Nero
George Kosti drew Chuck Bruce
Joe Millich beat Buddy Bison

2/5/63 Edmonton
Jerry Graham beat Johnny Kostas dq
Dominic Bravo & Ronnie Etchison beat Jim Wright & Buddy Bison
Chief Big Heart beat Chico Gracia
Ricky Waldo beat George Kosti
Chuck Bruce beat Joe Millich
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Billy the Kid & Sky Low Low

2/8/63 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Johnny Kostas beat Jerry Graham
Dominic Bravo beat George Kosti
Chief Big Heart beat Chuck Bruce
Chico Gracia drew Joe Millich
Ron Etchison drew Jim Wright
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Billy the Kid & Sky Low Low

10/11/63 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Haystacks Calhoun won a 9man Battle royal
Taro Myaki & Manchurian beat Sonny Pascua & Ricky Waldo
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ivan Volkoff & Boston Bruiser
Dave Ruhl beat George Kosti

10/25/63 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ivan Volkoff & Boston Bruiser by rev. decision
Rocky Columbo beat Taro Miyaki dq
Mighty Ursus beat George Kosti
Sonny Pascua beat Manchurian
Dave Ruhl drew Michael Valentino
Att: 2,000

10/2/64 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Mr. Guillotine beat Alexander Newberry
George Kosti beat Alexander Newberry
Rennie Marr drew Steve Rickard
Cobra Singh beat Bill Farkas
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer

10/6/64 Edmonton Sales Pavilion
10 man Battle royal featuring Dimitri Dritsas, Bill Farkas, Mr. Guillotine, George Kosti, Rennie Marr, Steve
Rickard, Dave Ruhl, Cobra Singh, Skunkman and Ricky Waldo
Betty Ann Spencer vs Sweet Georgia Brown
Doll Page vs Baby Cheryl

10/9/64 Calgary Victoria Pavilion
Mr. Guillotine beat George Kosti
Golden Greek Dritsas beat Bill Farkas
Steve Rickard beat Cobra Singh
Rennie Marr beat Alexander Newberry



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!