View single post by WongLee
 Posted: Sat Jan 19th, 2008 06:50 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
WongLee



Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 7072
Status: 
Offline

January 6, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp over Chico Mendoza

Mighty Joe drew Art Mihalik

Billy Darnell over Ted Christy

Jose Lothario beat Matt Murphy

Fabulous Kangaroos over Enrique Romero & Gene LeBell

Wilbur Snyder drew Mr. Moto

January 13, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp over Felipe Mendoza

Mr. Moto over Billy Darnell

Gene Lebell drew Gino Garibaldi

Jose Lothario beat Legs Wilson

Roy Heffernan over Chico Mendoza

Al Costello beat Bill Wright

AWA Title Match:

Ed Carpentier beat Hans Hermann 2-0

January 20, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gino Garibaldi drew Art Mahalik

Gene Lebell drew Legs Wilson

Jose Lothario over Ted Christy

Joe Scarpa over Hardy Kruskamp

Fabulous Kangaroos over Mighty Joe & Juan Hernandez

Ed Carpentier & Sandor Szabo over Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann

January 27, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto over Juan Hernandez

Red Berry drew Hardy Kruskamp

Joe Scarpa drew Legs Wilson

Fabulous Kangaroos over Jose Lothario & Gene Lebell

Lou Thesz over Gino Garibaldi

AWA Title Match:

Ed Carpentier beat Hans Hermann 2-0

February 3, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto over Felipe Mendoza

George Drake beat Jose Lothario

Mighty Joe over Ted Christy

Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Joe Scarpa & John Swenski

Ed Carpentier over Art Mahalik

Gene Lipscomb beat Hardy Kruskamp & Legs Wilson (handicap match)

February 10, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gene Lebell over Hardy Kruskamp

Hans Hermann drew Jose Lothario

George Drake beat Legs Wilson

Lou Thesz beat Joe Scarpa

Ed Carpentier over Al Costello

Ed Carpentier & Sandor Szabo & Jose Lothario beat Fabulous Kangaroos & Red Berry

February 17, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Swenski drew Hardy Kruskamp

Gene Lebell drew Art Mahalik

Joe Scarpa over Ted Christy

Billy Varga beat George Drake

Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Jose Lothario & Felipe Mendoza

Gene Lipscomb beat Mr. Moto 2-0

February 24, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

George Drake drew Ben Sharpe

Jose Lothario drew Mr. Moto

Gene Lipscomb beat Ted Christy

Billy Varga beat John Swenski

Ben & Mike Sharpe over Gene Lebell & Joe Scarpa

Ben & Mike Sharpe & Mr. Moto & Hardy Kruskamp beat Gene Lipscomb & Sandor Szabo & Jose Lothario & George Drake

March 2, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto beat Enrique Romero

George Drake drew Legs Wilson

Jose Lothario drew Hardy Kruskamp

Billy Varga beat Joe Scarpa

Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Sandor Szabo & Mighty Joe

AWA Title Match:

Ed Carpentier beat Don Leo Jonathan 2-1

March 9, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp beat Ted Christy

Joe Scarpa drew Art Mahalik

Ben Sharpe drew Might Joe

Mike Sharpe beat George Drake

Sandor Szabo & Jose Lothario beat Gino Garibaldi & John Smith

Billy Varga beat Mr. Moto 2-0

March 16, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp over Juan Hernandez

Joe Scarpa drew George Drake

Jose Lothario drew Red Berry

John Smith beat Enrique Romero

Lou Thesz beat Mighty Joe

Ben & Mike Sharpe drew Fabulous Kangaroos

March 23, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mighty Joe drew Hardy Kruskamp

George Drake beat Ted Christy

Jose Lothario over Matt Murphy

John Smith beat Joe Scarpa

Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Gino Garibaldi & Art Mahalik

Billy Varga beat Mr. Moto 2-1 (Cage Match)

March 30, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mike Sharpe over Art Mahalik

Joe Scarpa drew Hardy Kruskamp

Jose Lothario drew Gino Garibaldi

John Smith over George Drake

Sandor Szabo beat Legs Wilson

AWA Title Match:

Ed Carpentier beat Ben Sharpe 2-1

April 6, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ernie McNulty over Juan Hernandez

George Drake drew Hardy Kruskamp

Jesse James drew Saldat Gorki

Ben Sharpe over Joe Scarpa

Ed Carpentier beat Legs Wilson

Ed Carpentier & Sandor Szabo & Jose Lothario beat Ben & Mike Sharpe & Saldat Gorky

April 13, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp beat Mexican Atlas

George Drake drew Gino Garibaldi

Jesse James beat Ted Christy

Jose Lothario over Saldat Gorki

Ed Carpentier over Ernie Nolte

Ben & Mike Sharpe drew Ed Carpentier & Sandor Szabo

April 20, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gino Garibaldi drew Ben Sharpe

Art Mahalik beat Ted Christy

Jesse James beat Matt Murphy

Jose Lothario & George Drake beat Saldat Gorky & Ernie Nolte

Ed Carpentier beat Hardy Kruskamp

Mike Sharpe beat Sandor Szabo 2-1

April 27, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Red Benson beat Juan Hernandez

Matt Murphy over Felipe Mendoza

Matt Murphy drew Art Mahalik

Mike Sharpe over Gino Garibaldi

Rito Romero & Jesse James beat Saldat Gorky & Hardy Kruskamp

Lou Thesz beat Ben Sharpe 2-0

May 4, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Red Benson over Felipe Mendoza

Art Mahalik drew Hardy Kruskamp

Vic Christy drew Saldat Gorki

Rito Romero beat George Drake

Sam Steamboat over Legs Wilson

Ed Carpentier & Rito Romero & Jesse James beat Fabulous Kangaroos & Red Berry

May 11, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Joe Swiderski drew Hardy Kruskamp

Vic Christy drew Gino Garibaldi

Sam Steamboat beat Matt Murphy

Fabulous Kangaroos beat George Drake & Jesse James

Rito Romero beat Art Mahalik

Gene Lipscomb beat Saldat Gorky & Red Benson (handicap match)

May 18, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Sam Steamboat beat Ernie Nolte

Rito Romero beat Red Berry

Billy Varga over Saldat Gorki

Fabulous Kangaroos beat Jesse James & Vic Christy

Lou Thesz worked out with Kruskamp, McNulty and Steamboat
Ed Carpentier worked out with Wilson, Benson and Szabo

May 25, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Jesse James drew Red Berry

Rito Romero & Sam Steamboat drew Fabulous Kangaroos

Sandor Szabo beat Red Benson

Billy Varga beat Larry Moquin

Lou Thesz worked out with James, Kruskamp and Steamboat

Ed Carpentier worked out with Wilson, Christy & Mahalik

May 27, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Art Mahalik drew Legs Wilson

Sam Steamboat beat Larry Moquin

Whipper Watson over Hardy Kruskamp

Rito Romero beat Red Berry

Ben & Mike Sharpe drew Fabulous Kangaroos

AWA Title Match:

Ed Carpentier W/COR Lou Thesz 2-1

June 1, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Al Costello beat Vic Christy

Gino Garibaldi beat Red Benson

Jesse James beat Ernie Nolte

Sam Steamboat beat Roy Heffernan

Ed Carpentier & Sandor Szabo beat Legs Wilson & Art Mahalik

Billy Varga over Rito Romero

June 8, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Televison Tapings:

Rito Romero drew Art Mahalik

Vic Christy drew Gene Lebell

Dick Hutton beat Red Berry

Sam Steamboat beat Matt Murphy

Al Costello over Jesse James

Dick Hutton (sub for Yukon Eric) beat Roy Heffernan

June 15, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Televison Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp over Felipe Mendoza

Sam Steamboat drew Jesse James

Art Mahalik beat Vic Christy

Rito Romero beat Red Berry

Dick Hutton over Ernie Nolte

International Tag Team Title Match:

Fabulous Kangaroos beat Ed Carpentier & Sandor Szabo 2-1

June 22, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Televison Tapings:

Jesse James drew Hardy Kruskamp

Fabulous Kangaroos drew Rito Romero & Sam Steamboat

Vic Christy beat Red Berry

Sandor Szabo beat Gino Garibaldi

Dick Hutton beat Art Mahalik

AWA Title Match:

Ed Carpentier drew Billy Varga

June 29, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Televison Tapings:

Preacher (Clyde Steeves) beat Juan Hernandez

Gene Lebell drew Red Berry

Rito Romero beat Red Benson

Ronnie Etchison beat Jesse James

Dick Hutton over Hardy Kruskamp

Dick Hutton & Sam Steamboat beat Fabulous Kangaroos

July 6, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gino Garibaldi drew Hardy Kruskamp

Gene Lebell beat Red Benson

Ronnie Etchison beat Ernie McNulty

Hans Hermann & Preacher beat Sam Steamboat & Vic Christy

Dick Hutton beat Matt Murphy

AWA Title Match:

Ed Carpentier beat Rito Romero 2-0

July 13, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hans Hermann over Juan Hernandez

Gene Lebell drew Hardy Kruskamp

Ronnie Etchison drew Preacher

Stan Holek beat Vic Christy (Holek was also Stan Neilson & Stan Lisowski)

Ed Carpentier over Red Benson

Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Dick Hutton & Sam Steamboat

July 20, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Sam Steamboat drew Hardy Kruskamp

Hans Hermann beat Vic Christy

Stan Holek over Felipe Mendoza

Ronnie Etchison beat Art Mahalik

Dick Hutton drew Preacher

Hans Hermann & Stan Holek & Preacher & Art Mahalik beat Dick Hutton & Sam Steamboat & Gene Lebell & Ronnie Etchison

July 27, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Preacher beat Mexican Atlas

Hans Hermann beat Ernie McNulty

Sam Steamboat drew Art Mahalik

Stan Holek over Vic Christy

Ronnie Etchison beat Hardy Kruskamp

Dick Hutton beat Ben Sharpe 2-0

August 3, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Preacher beat Dick Chaney

Hombre Montana over Juan Hernandez

Broadway Venus drew Hardy Kruskamp

Stan Holek over Chico Mendoza

Ronnie Etchison beat Mustafa Pasha

Hans Hermann & Stan Holek & Preacher beat Dick Hutton & Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat

August 10, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Preacher over Felipe Mendoza

Hombre Montana over Vic Christy

Ronnie Etchison drew Hardy Kruskamp

Fred Blassie & Stan Holek beat Sam Steamboat & Broadway Venus

Dick Hutton beat Ernie McNulty

AWA Title Match:

Ed Carpentier beat Hans Hermann 2-0

August 17, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hombre Montana beat Broadway Venus

Gene Lebell drew Hardy Kruskamp

Ronnie Etchison beat Tex McKenzie

Sandor Szabo over Art Mahalik

Dick Hutton beat Juan Humberto

Stan Holek beat Preacher 2-1

August 24, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp beat Mexican Atlas

Gene Lebell beat Ernie McNulty

Hombre Montana over Mighty Joe

Juan Hernandez beat Tex McKenzie

Dick Hutton drew Preacher

Otto Bauman beat The Rebel

Stan Holek beat Ronnie Etchison

August 31, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gino Garibaldi over Felipe Mendoza

Hardy Kruskamp beat Art Mahalik

Tex McKenzie over Broadway Venus

Dick Hutton & Ronnie Etchison over Juan Humberto & Preacher

Stan Holek drew Sandor Szabo

September 7, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Mahalik drew Hardy Kruskamp

Gene Lebell over Mustafa Pasha

Stan Holek & Preacher beat Ronnie Etchison & Vic Christy

Dick Hutton beat Juan Humberto

Lou Thesz over Tex McKenzie

AWA Title Match:

Ed Carpentier beat Hombre Montana 2-0

September 14, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp beat Pedro Torres

Gene Lebell over Great John L.

Sandor Szabo over Cliff Theide

Art Mahalik beat Broadway Venue

Stan Holek & Preacher beat Ronnie Etchison & Tex McKenzie

AWA Title Match:

Ed Carpentier beat Hombre Montana 2-1

September 21, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Mahalik beat Juan Hernandez

Vic Christy drew Mexican Atlas

Preacher drew Ronnie Etchison

Sonny Pascau beat Hardy Kruskamp

Stan Holek beat Luis Torres

Lou Thexz drew Dick Hutton 1-1 60:00

September 28, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp beat Al Steele

Gene Lebell drew Preacher

Ronnie Etchison beat Matt Murphy

Dick Hutton beat Ernie Nolte

Lord Blears beat Art Mahalik

Stan Holek over Hombre Montana

October 5, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Mahalik over Felipe Mendoza

Gene Lebell beat Ernie Nolte

Lord Blears over Great John L.

Ronnie Etchison drew Preacher

Dick Hutton over Gino Garibaldi

Stan Holek & The Rebel beat Billy Varga & Otto Bauman

October 12, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gino Garibaldi over Al Steele

Ronnie Etchison drew Art Mahalik

Dick Hutton drew Preacher

Lord James Blears over Mustafa Pasha

Ed Carpentier beat Steve Stanlee

Sandor Szabo drew Stan Holek

October 19, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp beat Al Steele

Dick Hutton beat Broadway Venus

Matt Murphy over Ernie Nolte

Billy Varga beat Tony Lanza 2-1

Ed Carpentier(sub Lou Thesz) beat Art Mahalik 2-0

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Stan Holek & Preacher L Ed Carpentier & Sandor Szabo 1-2 (title changes hands)

October 26, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gino Garibaldi beat Art Mahalik

Dick Hutton over Mustafa Pasha

Mr. Kleen (Ed Miller) beat Juan Hernandez

Stan Holek over Tony Lanza

Dick Hutton & Lord Blears & Sandor Szabo beat Stan Holek & Preacher & Mr. Kleen

November 2, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Red Miller drew Hardy Kruskamp

Ken Loiner drew Art Mahalik

Gene Lebell drew Gino Garibaldi

Dick Hutton beat Great John L.

Lord Blears over Matt Murphy

Mr. Kleen over Broadway Venus

Ed Carpentier & Sandor Szabo drew Stan Holek & Preacher

November 9, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Rip Miller over Juan Hernandez

Preacher beat Al Steele

Stan Holek over Chico Mendoza (exhibition)

Stan Holek over Red Miller (exhibition)

Ernie Nolte drew Matt Murphy

Lord Blears over Ted Christy

Kleen Kids (Ed Miller & Hardy Kruskamp) over Ken Loiner & Felipe Mendoza

American Title Match:

Billy Varga L/DQ Dick Hutton 2-1 (title changes hands)

November 16, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Stan Holek over Felipe Mendoza

Stan Holek over Matt Murphy

Gino Garibaldi drew Preacher

Gene Lebell beat Ted Christy

Kleen Kids beat Lord Blears & Ken Loiner

Lou Thesz beat Red Miller

Lou Thesz & Dick Hutton & Sandor Szabo beat Kleen Kids & Preacher

November 23, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Club Championship Tournament:

Art Mahalik beat Felipe Mendoza

Lord Blears over Hardy Kruskamp

Rip Miller over Ted Christy

Matt Murphy beat Gino Garibaldi

Broadway Venus beat Preacher

Mr. Kleen beat Broadway Venus

Rip Miller beat Matt Murphy

Mr. Kleen beat Rip Miller

Art Mahalik beat Lord Blears

Club Championship Final:

Mr. Kleen over Art Mahalik

November 30, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Stan Holek beat Hank Lane

Preacher over Broadway Venus

Kleen Kids beat Lord Blears & Sandor Szabo

Dick Hutton beat Billy Varga (Varga had to pin Hutton in under 40 minutes)

December 7, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Television Tapings:


Gene Lebell over Vic Christy


Rip Miller drew Hardy Kruskamp


Billy Varga beat Al Steele & Felipe Mendoza


Hank Lane beat Art Mahalik


Dick Hutton & Lord Blears beat Stan Holek & Preacher


Ed Carpentier beat Mr. Kleen

December 14, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Television Tapings:


Hans Hermann beat Broadway Venus


Art Mahalik over Al Steele


Gene Lebell drew Stan Holek


Lord Blears beat Preacher


Mr. Moto beat Mike Lane


American Title Match:


Dick Hutton L Billy Varga UTC (title changes hands)


December 21, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Television Tapings:


Mr. Moto beat Rip Miller


Chico Mendoza drew Ted Christy


Lord Blears drew Stan Holek


Pat & Fred Fraley over Art Mahalik & Matt Murphy


Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann over Nick Bockwinkel & Mike Lane


Gorgeous George beat Preacher

December 28, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Television Tapings:


Preacher beat Ted Christy


Fred Fraley drew Enrique Romero


Nick Bockwinkel beat Art Mahalik


Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann beat Lord Blears & Rip Miller


Billy Varga beat Pat Fraley


Gorgeous George beat Stan Holek



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch