View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Sat Dec 19th, 2009 05:59 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/17/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No dq Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Great Malenko & Bob Orton
Don Chuy beat Ike Eakins
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Hans Schmidt beat Gory Guerrero

1/18/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy ddq Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in 3rd fall
Don Chuy beat Pedro Zapata
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Jim Grabmire & Corsica Jean 2/3

1/22/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Referee Johnny Heidman
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim on a 3rd fall dq
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Omar Atlas & Steve Bolus when Murphy pinned Atlas in the 3rd fall after a top rope knee drop
Non Title Match
Karl Gotch beat Southern Champion Bob Orton

1/24/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Karl Gotch beat Jack Daniels
Rudy Kay beat Corsica Jean

1/25/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy when Lubich pinned Bernard in the 3rd fall
Don Chuy beat Jack Daniels
Hans Schmidt beat Suni War Cloud
Rudy Kay beat Corsica Jean

1/27/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Hans Schmidt 2/3
1. Schmidt pinned Kiniski after a bodyslam in 8:00
2. Kiniski pinned Schmidt after a knee drop
3. Kiniski pinned Schmidt after a bodyslam in 4:00
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim 2/3
1. Kurt beat Weaver in 10:00 after a backbreaker
2. Becker beat Henry in 4:00 with an abdominal stretch
3. Weaver beat Kurt in 2:00 with sleeper hold
Lumberjack Match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
1. McKenzie pinned Hawk in 6:00 after a bulldog headlock
2. Hawk pinned Royal in 5:00 after a bodyslam
3. Royal pinned Hawk with a backslide
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud 2/3
1. Murphy pinned Two Rivers in 6:00 after a head butt
2. Two Rivers beat ? with a tomahawk hold
3. Bernard pinned War Cloud after a knee drop
Don Chuy beat Ike Eakins via pin after a body block
Karl Gotch beat John Gudiski with a roll up
att: 4,502

1/28/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero
Karl Gotch vs Jack Daniels
Corsica Jean vs Sonny Fargo

1/29/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Great Malenko & Bob Orton vs Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Don Chuy vs Ike Eakins
Jack Daniels vs Karl Gotch

1/31/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Card cancelled due to snow.
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Billy Two Rivers & Karl Gotch
Rip Hawk vs Steve Bolus
Swede Hanson vs Rudy Kay

2/5/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Referee Walter Bruckner
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy on a 3rd fall dq
Alex Medina beat Jim Grabmire via pin in 15:15 after a flying body block from the top rope
Angelo Martinelli beat Steve Bolus in 27:11 but refused the victory due to an accidental foul.
Rudy Kay beat Jack Daniels in 12:36
Att: near capacity crowd

2/7/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal dq
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Karl Gotch & Billy Two Rivers
Swede Hanson beat Rudy Kay
Rip Hawk beat Steve Bolus

2/8/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Hans Schmidt vs Jim Grabmire

2/10/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Great Malenko & Bob Orton 2/3
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero
Karl Gotch beat Jack Daniels

2/11/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Karl Gotch beat Jim Grabmire
Hans Schmidt beat Alex Medina
Gory Guerrero beat John Gudiski

2/12/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo when Hawk pinned Carollo in the 3rd fall
Referee Walter Bruckner
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy on a 3rd fall dq
Steve Bolus vs Jim Grabmire
Alex Medina beat Johnny Heidman in 15:00 with a flying body press

2/14/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Steve Bolus & Omar Atlas
Don Chuy beat Hans Schmidt
Joe Carollo beat Red Roberts

2/15/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bob Orton & Great Malenko & Ike Eakins vs George Scott & Sandy Scott & Billy Two Rivers
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero
Rudy Kay vs John Gudiski

2/17/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
1. Bogni beat Hanson in 8:00 with screwdriver hold
2. Hawk pinned Lubich in 6:00 after a backbreaker
3. Bogni pinned Hawk in 5:00 with help from Lubich
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy 2/3
1. McKenzie pinned Bernard in 11:00 after a bulldog headlock
2. Murphy pinned Royal in 5:00 after a bodyslam
3. Royal pinned Murphy in 3:00 after a back drop
Hans Schmidt beat Rudy Kay in 8:00 via pin after a body slam
Karl Gotch beat Jim Grabmire in 13:00 with a bridging Backslide
Don Chuy beat Jack Daniels in 8:00 via pin
Joe Carollo beat Corsica Jean with a flying tackle
Att: 5,019

2/18/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Abe Jacobs & Billy Two Rivers
Angelo Martinelli beat Red Roberts
Steve Bolus beat Omar Atlas

2/21/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Billy Two Rivers & Karl Gotch
Tex McKenzie beat Ike Eakins
Nelson Royal beat Red Roberts

2/22/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Kurt Von Stroheim vs Rudy Kay
Hans Schmidt vs Alex Medina
Henry Von Stroheim vs Steve Bolus

2/24/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Ike Eakins vs Karl Gotch
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim vs Alex Medina & Steve Bolus
Roger Kirby vs Red Roberts

2/25/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver ddq Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Kurt Von Stroheim drew Abe Jacobs
Henry Von Stroheim beat Billy Two Rivers
John Gudiski beat Sonny Fargo (sub Karl Gotch)

2/26/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Roger Kirby vs John Gudiski
Angelo Martinelli vs Red Roberts
Gory Guerrero vs Corsica Jean

2/28/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Tex McKenzie beat Ike Eakins & Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson on a reverse decision dq
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay
Nelson Royal beat Gory Guerrero
Hans Schmidt beat Roger Kirby



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!