View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Wed Dec 23rd, 2009 07:27 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/4/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
1. Hanson pinned Sandy Scott in 17:00 after a body slam
2. Sandy Scott beat Hanson in 9:00 with a sleeper hold
3. Hawk pinned George Scott in 12:00 after a body drop
Judo Jacket Match
Hiro Matsuda beat Johnny Weaver in 12:00 with a sleeper hold
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich ddq George Becker & Mr Wrestling in 3rd fall
1. Bogni & Lubich won the 1st fall
2. George Becker & Mr Wrestling won the 2nd fall
3. Both teams dq'ed in the 3rd fall
Art Thomas beat Tinker Todd (sub Bob Newsome)
Missouri Mauler beat Les Wolff
Paul Demarco beat Brute Bernard (sub Tinker Todd) dq
att: 5,155

7/5/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovich
Ole Anderson beat Pepe Gomez
Brute Bernard (sub Bob Newsome) beat Bobby Nichols
Alex Medina beat Jack Rico

7/6/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Chief Little Eagle & Jesse James
Paul Jones beat Bobby Nichols via pin
Mr Wrestling beat Tinker Todd
Brute Bernard beat Alex Medina

7/8/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco beat Pancho Valdez & The Matador
Mr Wrestling beat Brute Bernard (sub Bob Newsome)
Bob Ramstead vs Jack Murphy

12/25/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Fence Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris 2/3
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Brute Bernard & El Gaucho
Belle Starr beat Barbara Owens
Bob Ramstead beat Tony Nero

7/7/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Lumberjack Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Sam Steamboat drew Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Jesse James & Randy Curtis
Pancho Valdez beat Ron Charles
Pedro Valdez beat El Lobo

7/8/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Texas Death Match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott after 11 falls
George Scott drew Skull Murphy
Brute Bernard beat Jesse James
Koa Tiki beat El Gaucho

7/10/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling & Paul Jones on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Abe Jacobs & Greg Peterson
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman
Tom Bradley beat Luther Lindsay

7/11/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling & Bobby Williams vs The Infernos & JC Dykes
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin
Johnny Heidman vs Greg Peterson
Bobby Red Cloud vs Tom Bradley

7/12/69 Sumter, SC
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard

7/14/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall dq
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff 2/3
Johnny Weaver beat Matti Suzuki
Bobby Red Cloud beat Phil Robley

7/15/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling
Pedro Valdez drew Randy Curtis
Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez

7/17/69 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal ddq Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in 3rd fall
Abe Jacobs drew Skull Murphy
Paul Jones beat Brute Bernard dq
Toni Rose beat Betty Boucher

7/18/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Sam Steamboat on a 3rd fall dq
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin when Bernard pinned Curtis in the 3rd fall
Mr. Wrestling beat Rock Hunter
Toni Rose beat Betty Boucher

7/21/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Les Wolff & Bob Griffin
Ole Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud
Johnny Heidman beat El Lobo

7/22/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Harris
Brute Bernard vs Phil Robley
Skull Murphy vs Greg Peterson
Pedro Valdez vs Johnny Heidman

7/23/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Infernos beat Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling 2/3
Abe Jacobs & ?? ddq Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Bobby Red Cloud beat El Lobo
Phil Robley beat Randy Curtis via pin

7/24/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs The Infernos 2/3
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling & Les Wolff 2/3
Skull Murphy vs Matti Suzuki
Brute Bernard vs Bob Griffin
Greg Peterson vs Johnny Heidman

7/25/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Les Wolff vs The Infernos & JC Dykes
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs Greg Peterson & Jesse James
Randy Curtis vs Pancho Valdez
Tammy Jones vs Dot Dorsey

7/26/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Phil Robley & Rock Hunter
Bob Griffin beat El Lobo
Tom Bradley beat Ron Charles

7/28/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson ddq Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo 2/3
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman
Jesse James beat Tom Bradley

7/29/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard dq
The Infernos drew Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs beat Phil Robley
Jesse James beat Pedro Valdez

7/30/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Bob Griffin & Greg Peterson 2/3
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman via pin in 2:45
Jesse James beat Rock Hunter dq

7/31/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Texas Royal Match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal 2/3
Bob Griffin & Greg Peterson beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard dq
Phil Robley beat Tom Bradley
Rock Hunter drew Johnny Heidman

Phil Robley aka Buck Robley. I'm doing all the Crockett results for BB now. I'll get to some other territories when I'm done with Crockett.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!