View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Thu Dec 24th, 2009 01:54 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/1/69 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium
Special Referee: Joe Louis
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat The Infernos & JC Dykes
Beautiful Brutus beat Great Malenko
Wee Willie Wilson & Bobo Johnson beat Little Crusher & Benny Zek
Mr Wrestling beat Brute Bernard dq
Skull Murphy beat Matti Suzuki
Att: 8,226

9/4/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Rip Hawk 2/3
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat The Infernos 2/3
Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Crusher & Benny Zeh (sub Mighty Atom)
Abe Jacobs drew Swede Hanson 20:00

9/5/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy 2/3
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff 2/3
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Valdez
Vivian Vachon beat Toni Rose via pin in 9:30

9/6/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson no decision Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in 3rd fall
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Bobo Johnson beat Benny Zeh
Jesse James beat Greg Peterson

9/8/69 Charlotte NC @ Park Center
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Johnny Weaver & Mr Wrestling
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Randy Curtis beat Lee Henning dq
Jesse James beat El Lobo

9/10/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Referee Angelo Martinelli
George Scott & Sandy Scott ddq Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy when referee Martinelli was tossed out of the ring
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Matti Suzuki drew Les Wolff 20:00
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Johnny Heidman via pin

9/12/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Texas Royal Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Bobby Red Cloud beat Skull Murphy
Brute Bernard beat Bob Griffin
Jesse James beat Lee Henning

9/15/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Bulldog Lee Henning & Rock Hunter
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Valdez
Jesse James drew Greg Peterson

9/19/69 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Loser Leaves State, No dq Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Skull Murphy vs Mr Wrestling
Penny Banner vs Jean Dorsey
Brute Bernard vs Bob Griffin

9/20/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Mr Wrestling beat Lee Henning
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman

9/22/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver on a 2nd fall dq
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Mr Wrestling beat Jesse James
Bob Griffin beat El Lobo

9/23/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy on a 3rd fall dq
Donna Christian beat Kathy O’Day
Luther Lindsay beat El Lobo

9/25/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
No dq Match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
1. Sandy Scott beat Murphy in 13:00 with an abdominal stretch
2. Bernard pinned George Scott in 9:00 after a series of body slams
3. Murphy pinned Sandy Scott after a series of body slams
Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall dq
1. One of the Infernos pinned Lindsey in 17:00 after a series of knee lifts
2. Lindsay pinned one of the Infernos in 14:00 after a series of head butts
3. The Infernos were dq'ed in 3:00
Nelson Royal beat Rock Hunter via pin in 16:00 after a series of atomic drops
Paul Jones drew Bulldog Lee Henning 20:00
Bob Griffin beat Phil Robley via pin in 13:00 with a back roll and cradle

9/27/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat El Lobo & Tom Bradley
Randy Curtis vs Oni Wiki Wiki
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman

9/29/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by referee’s decision
Mr Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Tammy Jones drew Penny Banner
Randy Curtis beat Pepe Gomez

10/4/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Mr Wrestling & Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Pepe Gomez drew Jesse James
Angelo Martinelli beat Corsica Jean

10/6/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat El Lobo & Pedro Godoy
Jesse James drew Greg Peterson
Pepe Gomez beat Angelo Martinelli

10/8/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy on a 3rd fall dq
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy when Thomas beat Henning in the 3rd fall
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Bobby Red Cloud but refused the decision because Red Cloud was injured
Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez via pin

10/9/69 Elizabeth City, NC @ High School Gym
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs The Infernos
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Luther Lindsay vs Pancho Valdez
Pedro Valdez vs Angelo Martinelli

10/10/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver on a 2nd fall dq
Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Pancho Valdez beat Greg Peterson
Randy Curtis beat Pedro Valdez

10/11/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Luther Lindsay & Mr Wrestling
George Scott & Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Godoy & El Lobo
Pedro Valdez beat Greg Peterson
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman

10/13/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Art Thomas & George Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy on a 3rd fall dq
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley 2/3
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman
Greg Peterson drew Pepe Gomez

10/16/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver on a 2nd fall dq
1. Murphy beat Becker in 17:00
2. The referee dq'ed Becker and Weaver
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
1. Hawk beat Jacobs in 14:00
2. Thomas beat Hanson
3. The referee reversed his original decision and gave the victory to Thomas and Jacobs
Mr. Wrestling beat Bulldog Lee Henning
Pedro Godoy beat Jesse James with a Boston Crab
Penny Banner dcor Tammy Jones

10/17/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
No dq Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy on a 3rd fall COR
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson dq
Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley

10/18/69 Mount Airy, NC @ Reeves YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman
Luther Lindsay vs Pancho Valdez
Jesse James vs Pedro Valdez

10/20/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Bob Griffin beat Johnny Heidman
Randy Curtis drew Les Wolff

10/23/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos on a 2nd fall dq
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Les Wolff & Mr Wrestling
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Valdez
Jesse James beat Pepe Gomez

10/24/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas 2/3
Angelo Martinelli beat Pepe Gomez
Randy Curtis drew Lee Henning

10/25/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Referee Walter Bruckner
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal when Murphy beat Royal in the 3rd fall
Art Thomas & Les Wolff beat Phil Robley & Lee Henning 2/3
Pedro Godoy beat Pepe Gomez
Johnny Heidman beat Bobby Red Cloud

10/27/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy on a 3rd fall dq
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tom Bradley & Phil Robley
Bob Griffin beat Pepe Gomez
Les Wolff drew Jesse James 20:00

10/31/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Special Referee: Johnny Weaver
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pancho Valdez
Pedro Valdez beat El Lobo



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!