View single post by Vance Nevada
 Posted: Tue Feb 12th, 2008 06:33 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 192
Status: 
Offline

12/16   Milk River, AB                     w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express #1 & Cuban Assassin

12/17   Red Deer, AB                       beat Viet Cong Express #1

12/18   Lethbridge, AB                     beat Makhan Singh            B Non-title match

12/19   Calgary, AB                          no contest vs. Gama Singh

12/20   Edmonton, AB                     w/. Bassarab, beat Makhan & Gama Singh by DQ

12/26   Calgary, AB                          w/. Bassarab & Davey Boy Smith, beat Viet Cong Express #1, Makhan & Gama Singh

12/27  Edmonton, AB                     w/. Bassarab & Davey Boy Smith, beat Viet Cong Express #1, Makhan & Gama Singh

12/29   Medicine Hat, AB               double CO vs. Makhan Singh

12/29   Medicine Hat, AB               lost in a Battle royal

12/30   Red Deer, AB                       lost to Gama Singh by DQ

 

1987

01/02   Calgary, AB                          w/. Bassarab & Davey Boy Smith, beat Viet Cong Express, Makhan & Gama Singh

Cage Match

01/03   Edmonton, AB                     w/. Bassarab vs. Makhan & Gama Singh          Cage Match

01/06   Calgary, AB                          lost to Makhan Singh

01/09   Calgary, AB                          beat Makhan Singh

01/10   Edmonton, AB                     vs. Makhan Singh

01/16   Calgary, AB                          lost to Makhan Singh by DQ

01/17   Edmonton, AB                     vs. Makhan Singh

01/19   Medicine Hat, AB               beat Makhan Singh

*Won the Stampede North American title

01/20   Regina, SK                            w/. Bassarab, no contest vs. Makhan & Gama Singh

01/21   Prince Albert, SK                 w/. Bassarab, beat Makhan & Gama Singh

01/22   North Battleford, SK          beat Gama Singh

01/23   Calgary, AB                          beat Makhan Singh by DQ

01/24   Edmonton, AB                     beat Makhan Singh by DQ                Karachi Death match

01/26    Jasper, AB                             beat Gama Singh

01/27    Hinton, AB                           beat Gama Singh

01/28    Red Deer, AB                       beat Makhan Singh

01/29    Raymond, AB                      w/. Bassarab, beat Makhan & Gama Singh

01/30    Calgary, AB                          lost to Makhan Singh

*Lost the Stampede North American title

01/31    Edmonton, AB                     lost to Makhan Singh by reverse decision

02/02    Buffalo Narrows, SK          w/. Bassarab, beat Makhan & Gama Singh

02/03    Regina, SK                            beat Kerry Brown

02/04    Outlook, SK                          w/. Bassarab, beat Makhan & Gama Singh

02/05    Camrose, AB                        beat Viet Cong Express #1

02/26    Colne, England                    beat Nipper Riley

02/28    Leatherhead, England        no contest vs. Mal Sanders

03/02    Cheltenham, England         lost to Gil Singh

03/03    Oakengates, England          lost to Marty Jones

03/05    Bradford, England              lost to Marty Jones

03/06    Burton-on-Trent, England w/. Skull Murphy, lost to Marty Jones & Ricky Brooks

03/07    Ashford, England                drew Steve Logan

03/08    Cleethorpes, England          lost to Marty Jones

03/20     Calgary, AB                          as Avenger, beat Beef Wellington

03/27    Calgary, AB                          as Avenger, beat Michel Hammer

03/28    Edmonton, AB                     as Avenger, vs. Beef Wellington

04/01    Whitewood, SK                    beat Beef Wellington

04/02    Swift Current, SK                w/. Johnny Smith, beat Beef Wellington & Drago Zhivago

04/02    Swift Current, SK                won a 14-man Battle royal

04/03    Calgary, AB                          double CO vs. Makhan Singh

04/04    Edmonton, AB                     double CO vs. Makhan Singh

04/07    Killam, AB                            w/. Johnny Smith, beat Makhan Singh & Ron Starr

04/08    Red Deer, AB                       beat Makhan Singh by DQ

04/09    Cardston, AB                       w/. Johnny Smith & Ron Richie, beat Makhan Singh, Ron Starr, & Duke Myers

04/10    Calgary, AB                          beat Makhan Singh

*Won Stampede North American title

04/11    Edmonton, AB                     beat Makhan Singh                            Cage Match

04/13    Watrous, SK                         beat Ron Starr

04/14    Regina, SK                            beat Makhan Singh                            Cage Match

04/16    Lethbridge, AB                     beat Ron Starr

04/17    Calgary, AB                          no contest vs. Ron Starr

04/18    Edmonton, AB                     no contest vs. Ron Starr

04/20    Stettler, AB                           beat Ron Starr

04/21    Medicine Hat, AB               beat Ron Starr

04/22    Lacombe, AB                       beat Kerry Brown

04/23    Trochu, AB                           beat Cuban Assassin

04/24    Calgary, AB                          w/. Ron Starr, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers

04/25    Edmonton, AB                     w/. Ron Starr, no contest vs. Cuban Assassin & Duke Myers

04/27    Spiritwood, SK                     beat Kerry Brown