View single post by Vance Nevada
 Posted: Tue Feb 2nd, 2010 02:57 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 192
Status: 
Offline
Stasiak previously wrestled under the name "Emile Koverly", with the following results:

 

1959

(Wrestling as Emile Koverly)

03/18     Montreal, QC                       drew Larry Moquin
03/25     Montreal, QC                       lost to Sammy Berg


04/01     Montreal, QC                       lost to Paul Baillargeon

Stampede Wrestling – Promoter Stu Hart:

09/10     Regina, SK                            beat George Scott

09/10     Regina, SK                            lost in a 10-man Battle royal

09/11     Calgary, AB                          Won a 10-man Battle royal

09/15     Edmonton, AB                     lost in a 10-man Battle royal

09/17     Regina, SK                            lost to Nelson Royal by DQ

09/18     Calgary, AB                          no contest vs. Maurice LaPointe

09/22     Edmonton, AB                     vs. Maurice LaPointe

09/24     Regina, SK                            no contest vs. Maurice LaPointe

09/25     Calgary, AB                          vs. Maurice LaPointe

10/01     Regina, SK                            beat Maurice LaPointe

10/02     Calgary, AB                          w/. Marquis de Paree, lost to Maurice LaPointe            -- Handicap

10/06     Edmonton, AB                     w/. Marquis de Paree, lost to Nelson Royal & Maurice LaPointe

10/08     Regina, SK                            lost to Pat O’Connor (NWA World champion)

10/09     Calgary, AB                          w/. Marquis de Paree, beat Don Jardine & Maurice LaPointe

10/10     Lethbridge, AB                     lost to Don Jardine

10/13     Edmonton, AB                     w/. Marquis de Paree, lost to Nelson Royal & Maurice LaPointe

10/15     Regina, SK                            drew Don Jardine

10/16     Calgary, AB                          w/. Marquis de Paree, beat Maurice LaPointe               -- Handicap

10/20     Edmonton, AB                     w/. Don Kindred, beat Nelson Royal & Maurice LaPointe

10/22     Regina, SK                            lost to Luther Lindsay

10/23     Calgary, AB                          w/. Marquis de Paree, lost to Nelson Royal & Maurice LaPointe

10/24     Lethbridge, AB                     drew Luther Lindsay

10/26     Edmonton, AB                     w/. Don Kindred vs. Nelson Royal & Maurice LaPointe

10/30     Calgary, AB                          drew Nelson Royal

11/03     Edmonton, AB                     w/. Don Kindred & Al Mills, vs. Luther Lindsay, Nelson Royal,

                                                                & Maurice LaPointe

11/05     Regina, SK                            w/. Marquis de Paree, beat Jerry Aitken & Maurice LaPointe

11/06     Calgary, AB                          beat Nelson Royal

11/06     Calgary, AB                          lost in a Battle royal

11/09     Lethbridge, AB                     drew Nelson Royal

11/10     Edmonton, AB                     vs. Jerry Aitken

11/13     Calgary, AB                          w/. Marquis de Paree, lost to Nelson Royal & Jerry Aitken

11/17     Edmonton, AB                     vs. Joe Millich

11/20     Calgary, AB                          drew Dave Ruhl (60 mins.)

11/23     Lethbridge, AB                     w/. Al Mills, lost to Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal

11/24     Edmonton, AB                     vs. Don Jardine

11/26     Regina, SK                            beat George Scott

11/27     Calgary, AB                          lost to Dave Ruhl

12/03     Regina, SK                            lost to Ricki Starr by DQ

12/04     Calgary, AB                          beat Nelson Royal

12/10     Regina, SK                            w/. Don Kindred vs. Luther Lindsay & Joe Millich

12/11     Calgary, AB                          w/. Joe Tomasso, vs. Nelson Royal & Joe Millich

12/17     Regina, SK                            w/. Don Kindred vs. Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal

12/18     Calgary, AB                          w/. Joe Tomasso, beat Nelson Royal & Jerry Aitken

12/22     Edmonton, AB                     w/. Joe Tomasso vs. Maurice LaPointe & Nelson Royal

12/24     Regina, SK                            vs. Tarzan Tourville

 

1960

01/05     Edmonton, AB                     w/. Paul Vachon vs. Maurice LaPointe & Danny Viloski

01/08     Calgary, AB                          lost to Luther Lindsay by DQ

01/12     Edmonton, AB                     w/. Eric the Great & Joe Tomasso vs. John Foti, Luther Lindsay, &

                                                                Nelson Royal

01/15     Calgary, AB                          beat Don Kindred

01/19     Edmonton, AB                     w/. Joe Tomasso, vs. Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal

01/21     Regina, SK                            vs. Nelson Royal

01/22     Calgary, AB                          w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal

01/26     Edmonton, AB                     vs. Nelson Royal

01/28     Regina, SK                            vs. Larry Kasaboski

01/29     Calgary, AB                          w/. Joe Tomasso & Eric the Great, lost to Maurice LaPointe, Tarzan

                                                                Tourville & Don Kindred by DQ

02/04     Regina, SK                            vs. Larry Kasaboski

02/05     Calgary, AB                          w/. Joe Tomasso & Eric the Great vs. Tarzan Tourville, Don Kindred,

                                                                & Nelson Royal

02/09     Edmonton, AB                     w/. Joe Tomasso vs. Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal

02/11     Regina, SK                            beat Larry Kasaboski

02/11     Regina, SK                            w/. Joe Tomasso, beat Larry Kasaboski & Luther Lindsay

02/12     Calgary, AB                          w/. Eric the Great, lost to Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal

02/16     Edmonton, AB                     w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Larry Kasaboski & Ken Lorimore

02/17     Calgary, AB                          beat Tarzan Tourville

02/23     Edmonton, AB                     w/. Paul Vachon, lost to John Foti & Nelson Royal

02/25     Regina, SK                            w/. Joe Tomasso, lost to Don Kindred & Tarzan Tourville

02/26     Calgary, AB                          w/. Paul Vachon, beat Larry Kasaboski & Tarzan Tourville

03/01     Edmonton, AB                     w/. Paul Vachon, lost to John Foti & Nelson Royal

03/03     Regina, SK                            lost to Larry Kasaboski by DQ

03/04     Calgary, AB                          w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal

03/08     Edmonton, AB                     vs. Larry Kasaboski

03/10     Regina, SK                            vs. Tarzan Tourville

03/11     Calgary, AB                          beat Tarzan Tourville

03/12     Lethbridge, AB                     lost to Nelson Royal by DQ

03/17     Regina, SK                            vs. Luther Lindsay

03/18     Calgary, AB                          beat Larry Kasaboski

03/19     Lethbridge, AB                     w/. Paul Vachon vs. Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay

03/22     Edmonton, AB                     w/. Paul Vachon vs. Don Kindred & Luther Lindsay

03/25     Calgary, AB                          lost to Edouard Carpentier

03/26     Regina, SK                            beat Bob Langevin

03/28     Lethbridge, AB                     vs. John Foti

03/29     Edmonton, AB                     vs. Cyclone Smith

04/01     Calgary, AB                          w/. Eric the Great, lost to Don Kindred & John Foti

04/05     Edmonton, AB                     vs. John Foti

04/08     Calgary, AB                          lost to Bernard Vignal

04/12     Edmonton, AB                     vs. Chief Kit Fox

04/14     Regina, SK                            w/. Mighty Ursus, no contest vs. Luther Lindsay & Bernard Vignal

04/15     Calgary, AB                          drew Chief Kit Fox

04/19     Edmonton, AB                     vs. Wally Steele

04/21     Regina, SK                            w/. Mighty Ursus, lost to Luther Lindsay & Tarzan Tourville

04/22     Calgary, AB                          w/. Mighty Ursus, lost to Luther Lindsay & Oattem Fisher

04/26     Edmonton, AB                     vs. Joe Millich

04/28     Regina, SK                            lost to Luther Lindsay