View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Tue Mar 30th, 2010 06:04 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/23/61 Washington DC
Fabulous Kangaroos vs Don Curtis & Johnny Valentine
Argentine Apollo beat Tommy O’Toole
Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn beat Steve Stanlee & Miguel Torres
Miguel Perez beat Swede Hanson
Mighty Atlas beat Carlo Milano
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs Doug Kinslow & Billy Darnell

11/30/61 Washington DC
Antonino Rocca vs Shohei Giant Baba
Johnny Valentine vs Steve Stanlee
Brute Bernard vs Man Mountain Campbell
Bob Orton & Great Scott vs Arnold Skaaland & The Angel

12/11/61 NY NY MSG
Argentina Rocca & Johnny Valentine beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan 2/3
Bearcat Wright beat Shohei Giant Baba COR
Vittorio Apollo & Bruno Sammartino beat Yoshino Sato & Great Togo 2-0
Bob Orton & Great Scott beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas
Mighty Atlas drew Miguel Perez
Don Curtis beat Steve Stanlee
Brute Bernard beat Man Mountain Campbell
Little Beaver & Bouncing Bernie Burke beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Att 13,430

12/15/61 Long Island, NY
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Bob Orton & Great Scott
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Yoshima Sato & Shohei Giant Baba
Don Curtis drew Mighty Atlas
Fred Atkins beat Angelo Savoldi
Brute Bernard beat Carlos Milano

12/21/61 Washington DC
Shohei Giant Baba & Mr Sato vs Johnny Valentine & Vittorio Apollo
Fabulous Kangaroos & Shohei Giant Baba vs Bearcat Wright & Sailor Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs Gregory Jarque & Carlos Milano
Red Bastien beat Steve Stanlee dq

1/11/62 Washington DC
Bob Orton & Great Scott vs Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Bob Ellis (sub Antonino Rocca) & Johnny Valentine beat Fabulous Kangaroos to win US tag title
Bruno Sammartino beat Larry Simon
Buddy Rogers beat Carlos Milano (sub Jolly Cholly)
Don Curtis beat Black Terror
Sky Hi Kruger beat Arnold Skaaland

1/22/62 NY NY MSG
Bob Orton & Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine & Bearcat Wright 17:17 2/3
Antonino Rocca beat Reggie The Crusher Lisowski 10:42
Giant Baba & Yukio Suzuki beat Argentine Apollo & Bruno Sammartino 12:55
Brute Bernard & SKull Murphy no contest Fabulous Kangaroos 12:18
Don Curtis drew Great Scott 20:00
Miguel Perez beat Yoshino Sato 14:38
Kostas Papalazaros beat Great Togo 5:23
Bob Ellis beat Sky Hi Kruger 1:58
att: 20,777, gate: $63,561.45

1/25/62 Washington DC
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Shohei Giant Baba & Mr Suzuki vs Miguel Perez & Steve Sanchez
Arnold Skaaland & Carlos Milano vs Fabulous Kangaroos
Buddy Rogers vs Man Mountain Campbell

2/3/62 Philadelphia
Buddy Rogers beat Frederico Marin
Billy Darnell beat Roger Dupree
Brute Bernard & SKull Murphy beat Man Mountain Campbell & Pete Sanchez

2/8/62 Washington DC
Johnny Valentine vs Shohei Giant Baba
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs Carlos Milano & Arnold Skaaland
Fabulous Kangaroos vs Jim Larock & Gregory Jarque

2/15/62 Washington DC
Johnny Valentine & Bob Ellis vs Tony Altomare & Lou Albano
Fabulous Kangaroos vs Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Shohei Giant Baba vs Jim Larock
Wildcat Orton Vs Gregory Jarque

2/17/62 Philadelphia
Buddy Rogers vs Bearcat Wright
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs Billy Darnell & Bruno Sammartino
Lou Albano & Tony Altomare vs Gregory Jarque & Pete Sanchez
Miguel Perez vs Steve Stanlee
Kostas Papalazaros vs Karl Von Hess

2/26/62 NY NY MSG
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Johnny Valentine beat Bob Orton Sr & Buddy Rogers on a 3rd fall COR in 21:14
Antonino Rocca beat Yukio Suzuki in 8:18
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis 15:38
Argentine Apollo & Bruno Sammartino beat Fabulous Kangaroos dq in 31:35
Miguel Perez beat Great Scott dq in 6:44
Shohei Giant Baba beat Billy Darnell in 12:09
Kostas Papalazzaros beat Karl Von Hess dq in 6:45
Att 19,633, gate: $59,322.45

3/1/62 Washington DC
Women's Champion Slave Girl Moolah vs Judy Grable
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs Bruno Sammartino & Vittorio Apollo
Wildcat Bob Orton & Great Scott vs Gregory Jarque & Luis Torres
Bob Ellis vs Ski Hi Kruger
Shohei Giant Baba vs Carlos Milano
Arnold Skoaland vs Lou Albano

3/12/62 Washington DC
NWA Champion Buddy Rogers beat Shohei Giant Baba
Bob Ellis & Johnny Valentine beat Bob Orton & Great Scott
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy no contest Fabulous Kangaroos
Billy Darnell drew Pampero Firpo
Art Thomas beat Yukio Suzuki
Mark Lewin beat Fred Atkins
Jim LaRock beat Larry Simon

3/15/62 Washington DC
NWA Champion Buddy Rogers vs Billy Darnell
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs Carlos Milano & Steve Sanchez
Antonino Rocca vs Larry Simon
Bob Ellis vs Lou Albano
Luis Torres vs Pampero Firpo
Mark Lewin vs Angelo Savoldi

3/17/62 Philadelphia
Buddy Rogers beat Miguel Perez
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess beat Nieves & Tony Martinelli & Tomas Marin
Bob Orton beat Luis Torres
Gordon Nelson beat Dan Kelly
Eugenio Marin beat Bud Cody
Great Scott beat Mr. Puerto Rico

3/19/62 NY NY MSG
NWA Champion Buddy Rogers beat Cowboy Bob Ellis 33:42
Antonino Rocca & Johnny Valentine beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy 12:07 2/3
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Billy Darnell & Miguel Perez 20:32
Shohei Giant Baba & Yukio Suzuki no contest Bob Orton & Great Scott 12:47
Edouard Carpentier beat Larry Simon 8:20
Pampero Firpo beat Kostas Papalazaros 5:58
Sailor Art Thomas beat Angelo Savoldi 6:30
Mark Lewin drew Johnny Rougeau 15:00
att: 18,777, gate: $58,889.72

4/19/62 Washington DC
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs Karl Von Hess & Pampero Firpo
Australian Kangaroos vs Steve Sanchez & Carlos Milano
Lou Albano vs Mark Lewin
Tom Bradley vs Billy Darnell
Marquis De Paree vs Miguel Torres

5/21/62 Washington DC
Antonino Rocca & Bob Ellis & Vittorio Apollo vs Buddy Rogers & Fabulous Kangaroos
Mark Lewin & Billy Darnell vs Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Fred Atkins vs Pampero Firpo
Yukio Suzuki vs Edouard Carpentier
Karl Von Hess vs Tony Manousos

5/25/62 NY NY MSG
Cowboy Bob Ellis dcor NWA Champion Buddy Rogers in 3rd fall
Edouard Carpentier & Antonino Rocca beat Shohei Giant Baba & Yukio Suzuki 2-0 7:46
Argentina Apollo & Johnny Valentine no contest Fabulous Kangaroos 12:02
Bobo Brazil beat Bob Orton 9:15
Tony Manousos beat Pampero Firpo 2:17
Miguel Perez beat Golden Terror dq in 5:33
Johnny Barend beat Billy Darnell 8:40
Mike Mazurki drew Johnny Rougeau 15:00
Mark Lewin drew Skull Murphy 15:00
att: 18,925, gate: $59,156.90

2/19/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Television Tapings:
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Pete Sanchez & Pablo Iturbi 2-0
Ron Reed beat Tommy O’Toole 2-0
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Gregory Jarque & Gene Kelly
Dory Dixon beat Frank Martinez
Gordo Chihuahua beat Roger Dupree

2/23/63 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Miguel Perez & Pablo Iturbi no contest Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Pedro Morales drew Tony Manousos
Pat Barrett beat Tommy O'Toole
Tim Woods beat Gordo Chihuahua
Buddy Austin beat Arnold Skaaland
Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil via pin

2/25/63 NY NY MSG
WWWF Champion Buddy Rogers beat Dory Dixon
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard drew Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil beat Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Pat Barrett drew Tony Manousos 15:00
Tim Woods beat Miguel Torres
Ron Reed beat Tommy O'Toole
Jerry Colt beat Gordo Chihuahua

2/26/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Television Tapings:
Buddy Austin no contest The Shadow
Buddy Austin beat Gregory Jarque
The Shadow beat Gene Kelly
Bobby Colt & Jerry Colt beat Miguel Perez & Tommy O’Toole 2-0
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Ron Reed & Arnold Skaaland
Buddy Rogers beat Pablo Iturbi

3/4/63 Washington DC
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Dory Dixon & Bobo Brazil & Killer Buddy Austin vs Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend & the Magnificent Maurice
Also featured the Colt Brothers, Gordo Chihuahua, the Shadow, and Arnold Skaaland

3/5/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Television Tapings:
Pat Barrett beat Miguel Torres 2-0
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard ddq Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Pablo Iturbi & Pete Sanchez
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Gene Kelly & Roger Dupree 2-0
Bobo Brazil beat Boris Malenko
Buddy Rogers beat Bob Gonzalez (Rogers billed as “champion”)

3/12/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Television Tapings:
Tim Woods beat Pete Sanchez
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard ddq Jerry Colt & Bobby Colt
Jerry Colt & Bobby Colt beat Gordo Chihuahua & Miguel Torres
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Gene Kelly & Frank Martinez
Boris Malenko beat Pablo Iturbi 2-0
Moses Benmergul over Tommy O’Toole 2-0

3/14/63 Washington DC
Argentina Apollo vs Gordo Chihuahua
Pedro Morales vs Ron Reed
Tim Woods vs Boris Malenko
Pat Barrett vs Miguel Torres
Johnny Barend vs Tommy O'Toole
Buddy Austin & Great Scott vs Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy

3/19/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Television Tapings:
Tim Woods beat Gordo Chihuahua
Pat Barrett beat Gene Kelly
Buddy Austin beat Gregory Jarque 2-0
The Shadow ddq Great Scott
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard drew Jerry Colt & Bobby Colt
Shadow beat Arnold Skaaland
Great Scott beat Ron Reed
Pedro Morales beat Tommy O’Toole

3/25/63 NY NY MSG
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Barend
Bobo Brazil & Bruno Sammartino beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Hans Mortier beat Art Thomas
John & Chris Tolos drew Vittorio Apollo & Pedro Morales
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Jerry & Bobby Colt
Dory Dixon beat Magnificent Maurice
Great Scott beat Karl Steif
Pat Barrett drew Tim Woods
att: 13,150

3/28/63 Washington DC
Fabulous Kangaroos drew Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Vittorio Apollo beat Boris Malenko
Pedro Morales beat Gordo Chihuahua
The Shadow beat Jack Ostermiller
Pat Barrett beat Tommy O’Toole
Tim Woods beat Gene Kelly
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Miguel Torres & Ron Reed

4/3/63 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Buddy Rogers vs Buddy Austin 2/3 60:00
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs Jerry Colt & Bobby Colt
The Shadow vs Gene Kelly
Arnold Skaaland vs Tommy O'Toole
Pat Barrett vs Magnificent Maurice

4/4/63 Washington DC
Johnny Barend drew WWWF champion Buddy Rogers
Handicap Match
Bruno Sammartino beat Tommy O’Toole & Gordo Chihuahua
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Great Mortier beat Arnold Skaaland
Pat Barrett beat Willie Bath

4/9/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Television Tapings:
Dory Dixon & Bobo Brazil beat Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Pedro Morales beat Pedro Rodriguez 2-0
Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Boris Malenko & Tommy O’Toole
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Jerry Colt & Bobby Colt
Shadow beat Gene Kelly 2-0
Dory Dixon beat Gordo Chihuahua

4/23/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Television Tapings:
Magnificent Maurice ddq Johnny Barend
Willie Bath beat Bobby Colt
Shadow beat Jerry Colt
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Pete Sanchez & Ted Lewin
Tim Woods beat Gordo Chihuahua 2/3
Dory Dixon beat Boris Malenko
Pat Barrett beat Gene Kelly

4/30/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Television Tapings:
Bobo Brazil dcor Shadow
Bobo Brazil beat Willie Bath
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Jack Miller & Moses Benmergui
Dory Dixon beat Pedro Rodriguez
Pat Barrett beat Gordo Chihuahua
Miguel Torres beat Ted Lewin
Arnold Skaaland beat Gregory Jarque 2/3

5/2/63 Washington DC
Edouard Carpentier drew Hans Mortier
Johnny Barend beat Boris Malenko
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Gregory Jarque & Pedro Morales
The Shadow beat Ron Reed
Pat Barrett beat Pedro Rodriguez
Edouard Carpentier beat Willie Bath
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Pete Sanchez & Arnold Skaaland

5/3/63 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Argentine Apollo & Edouard Carpentier vs.Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Dory Dixon & Arnold Skaaland vs Fabulous Kangaroos
Pat Barrett & Tim Woods vs John Tolos & Chris Tolos
Pedro Morales vs Magnificent Maurice
Boris Malenko vs Johnny Barend

5/7/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Television Tapings:
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Pete Sanchez & Tony Martinelli 2-0
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard ddq Vittorio Apollo & Pat Barrett
Arnold Skaaland beat Miguel Torres 2-0
Shadow beat Paul Reinhart 2-0
Vittorio Apollo beat Boris Malenko
Pat Barrett beat Joe Quinones

5/9/63 Washington DC
Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez vs John Tolos & Chris Tolos
Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Tommy O'Toole & Gregory Jarque
Great Scott vs Boris Malenko
Johnny Barend vs Arnold Skaaland
Willie Bath vs Pat Barrett
Bruno Sammartino & Argentine Apollo vs Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard

5/13/63 Washington DC
Bobo Brazil beat WWWF Champion Buddy Rogers dq
Johnny Barend & Bruno Sammartino beat Magnificent Maurice & The Shadow
Argentina Apollo & Dory Dixon beat Fabulous Kangaroos
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Pat Barrett beat Boris Malenko
Great Scott beat Willie Bath
Arnold Skaaland beat Gordo Chihuhua

5/14/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Television Tapings:
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Fabulous Kangaroos dq
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Arnold Skaaland & Jack Miller 2-0
Tim Woods beat Willie Bath 2/3
Shadow beat Tony Martinelli
Pedro Morales beat Gordo Chihuahua
Tony Altimore beat Roger Dupree

5/17/63 NY NY MSG
Bruno Sammartino beat Buddy Rogers to win WWWF title
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy drew Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Argentine Apollo & Pete Sanchez (sub Edouard Carpentier)
Hans Mortier beat Great Scott
Johnny Barend beat Tim Woods
Magnificent Maurice beat Karl Steif
Pedro Morales beat Willie Bath
Pat Barrett beat Gordo Chihuahua
att: 19,648 gate $58,966.10

5/27/63 Richmond
WWWF Champion Bruno Sammartino vs Johnny Barend
Fabulous Kangaroos vs US Tag Team Champions Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Argentina Apollo vs Magnificent Maurice
Pat Barrett vs Tim Woods
Arnold Skaaland vs the Shadow

5/28/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Television Tapings:
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Tim Woods & Arnold Skaaland
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Pedro Morales beat Joe Quinones
Ted Lewin beat Gordo Chihuahua 2/3
Pat Barrett beat Frank Martinez
Joe Esposito beat Tommy O’Toole
Shadow beat Pete Sanchez

6/4/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Bruno Sammartino beat Pedro Rodriguez
Shadow beat Magnificent Maurice
Vittorio Apollo beat Jack Miller
Bobo Brazil beat Joe Quinones
Hans Mortier beat Ted Lewin
Ox Anderson beat Pete Sanchez 2-0
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard drew Pat Barrett & Tim Woods 1-1 14:15

6/5/63 White Plains
Bruno Sammartino beat Skull Murphy
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Pat Barrett & Tim Woods
Johnny Barend over Great Scott
Vittorio Apollo beat Magnificent Maurice
Bobo Brazil beat Brute Bernard
Hans Mortier beat Arnold Skaaland

6/7/63 Baltimore
WWWF Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Skull Murphy
Bobo Brazil beat Brute Bernard
Hans Mortier beat Arnold Skaaland
Vittorio Apollo beat Magnicent Maurice
Johnny Barend beat Great Scott
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Pat Barrett & Tim Woods

6/10/63 Washington DC
special referee former boxing champion Jersey Joe Walcott
Buddy Austin & Bobo Brazil & Pedro Morales & Bruno Sammartino beat Johnny Barend & Diamond Jack & Buddy Rogers & The Shadow
Buddy Austin & Great Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Arnold Skaaland beat Pedro Rodriguez
Hans Mortier beat Pete Sanchez
Jolly Cholly beat Tony Altomare

6/12/63 Staten Island
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard

6/18/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Bruno Sammartino beat Tony Altimore & Frank Martinez
Hans Mortier beat Magnificent Maurice
Hans Mortier beat Bob Boyer
Ox Anderson beat Pete Sanchez 2-0
Miguel Perez beat Pedro Rodriguez 2-0
Tony Nero beat Ted Lewin
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Jolly Cholly & Arnold Skaaland

6/21/63 NY NY MSG
WWWF Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Great Mortier
Diamond Jack & Johnny Barend beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Bobo Brazil beat Magnificent Maurice
Fabulous Kangaroos drew Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Vittorio Apollo beat Ox Anderson
Tony Nero beat Bob Boyer
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Billy The Kid
att: 8,552

6/25/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Television Tapings:
Bruno Sammartino & Vittorio Apollo ddq Fabulous Kangaroos
Bruno Sammartino beat Gordo Chihuahua
Vittorio Apollo beat Joe Quinones
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Tim Woods & Larry Gagner
Ox Anderson beat Ted Lewin 2-0
Tony Nero beat Pete Sanchez 2-0
Hans Mortier beat Gene Kelly

7/9/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Television Tapings:
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Arnold Skaaland & Gene Kelly
Hans Mortier ddq Buddy Austin
Vittorio Apollo beat Bob Boyer
Tim Woods beat Manny Soto 2/3
Ron Reed beat Joe Quinones
Buddy Austin beat Ted Lewin
Tony Nero beat Eugenio Marin

7/16/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Television Tapings:
Bobo Brazil no contest Buddy Austin
Bobo Brazil beat Joe Quinones
Tim Woods beat Pedro Rodriguez 2/3
Juan Garcia beat Gordo Chihuahua
Ron Reed beat Frank Martinez
handicap match
Hans Mortier beat Gene Kelly & Pete Sanchez
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Bob Boyer & Eugenio Marin

7/20/63 Baltimore
WWWF Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Brute Bernard

7/21/63 Alexandria, VA
WWWF Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Shadow
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard drew Fabulous Kangaroos
Vittorio Apollo beat Ox Anderson
Jolly Cholly beat Godro Chihuahua via pin

7/23/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Television Tapings:
Hans Mortier beat Ox Anderson & Tony Nero
Vittorio Apollo beat Ox Anderson
Tim Woods beat Frank Martinez 2-0
Ron Reed beat Gordo Chihuahua 2-0
Arnold Skaaland beat Pedro Rodriguez
Pedro Morales beat Eugenio Marin
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Manny Soto & Jolly Cholly

7/23/63 NY NY MSG
WWWF Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Bobo Brazil & Pedro Morales
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Argentina Apollo & Miguel Perez
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Tim Woods & Ron Reed
Edouard Carpentier beat Magnificent Maurice
Karl Steif drew Tony Nero
Jolly Cholly drew Ox Anderson

7/25/63 Washington DC
Bruno Sammartino & Argentine Apollo vs US Tag Team Champions Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Tim Woods vs Bob Boyer
Buddy Austin vs Pete Sanchez
Johnny Barend vs Gene Marin
Prince Nero vs Ron Reed
Hans Mortier vs Ox Anderson

7/30/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Television Tapings:
Gorilla Monsoon beat Eugenio Marin
Lucas Pestano beat Pedro Rodriguez
Pedro Morales beat Tony Nero
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Manny Soto & Pete Sanchez
Arnold Skaaland beat Gordo Chihuahua 2-0
Tim Woods beat Tony Martinelli 2-0
Vittorio Apollo ddq Shadow

8/2/63 NY NY MSG
Johnny Barend & Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil & Bruno Sammartino 2/3
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy drew Vittorio Apollo & Edouard Carpentier
Killer Kowalski beat Ron Reed
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Great Mortier beat Magnificent Maurice
Gorilla Monsoon beat Karl Steif
Tim Woods beat Tony Nero
att: 14,467, gate: $45,631.55

8/3/63 Atlantic City
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard

8/5/63 Washington DC
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard

8/13/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Television Tapings:
Tim Woods beat Pedro Rodriguez
Lucas Pestano beat Joe Quinones
Gorilla Monsoon beat Gene Kelly 6:55
handicap match
Hans Mortier beat Jack Miller & Manny Soto
Bruno Sammartino beat Frank Martinez
Bruno Sammartino & Vittorio Apollo beat US Tag Team Team Champions Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard dq in 16:30

8/23/63 NY NY MSG
WWWF Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Buddy Rogers beat Hans Mortier
Bobo Brazil & Lucas Pestano beat Fabulous Kangaroos
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ron Reed
Vittorio Apollo & Pedro Morales beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy via referee's decision
Johnny Barend beat Karl Steif
Dory Dixon beat Tony Nero
Tim Woods beat Magnicient Maurice
att: 19,712, gate: $59,328

8/27/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Television Tapings:
Bruno Sammartino beat Buddy Austin
Bruno Sammartino beat Tony Nero
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Ron Reed & Eugenio Marin
Vittorio Apollo beat Pedro Rodriguez
Hans Mortier beat Roger Dupree
Lucas Pestano beat Jack Miller
Ted Lewin beat Manny Soto 2/3

9/3/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Television Tapings:
Vittorio Apollo beat Roger Dupree
Lucas Pestano beat Joe Quinones
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Bob Boyer & Ron Reed
Pedro Morales beat Pedro Rodriguez 2-0
Gorilla Monsoon beat Pete Sanchez
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Arnold Skaaland & Ted Lewin
US Tag Team Champions Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Vittorio Apollo & Lucas Pestano

9/11/63 Baltimore
Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon
Gorilla Monsoon vs Tim Woods
Sailor Art Thomas vs Magnificent Maurice
Edouard Carpentier vs Prince Nero

9/14/63 Philadelphia
Hans Mortier drew WWWF Champion Bruno Sammartino
Johnny Barend beat Pedro Morales
Vittorio Apollo & Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy & The Shadow
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Ron Reed & Tim Woods

9/16/63 NY NY MSG
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil drew Great Mortier (sub Buddy Rogers) & Gorilla Monsoon when the curfew expired in the 3rd fall
Edouard Carpentier beat Magnificent Maurice
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Pedro Morales & Lucas Pestano 2/3
Dory Dixon beat Pedro Rodriguez
Argentina Apollo beat Skull Murphy
Brute Bernard dcor Tim Woods
Farmer Pete & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Irish Jackie 2/3
att: 17,576, gate: $50,808.74

9/20/63 Asbury Park
Bruno Sammartino & Argentine Apollo beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon ddq Fabulous Kangaroos
Gorilla Monsoon beat Arnold Skaaland



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!