View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Fri May 7th, 2010 05:12 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1976
(Wrestling as Masked Superstar)
09/27 Grenville, SC  beat Johnny Weaver
10/04 Greenville, SC  beat Johnny Weaver   No DQ match
10/22 Richmond, VA  lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
10/25 Greenville, SC  beat Dino Bravo
10/29 Richmond, VA  beat Dino Bravo
10/31 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling
11/01 Greenville, SC  lost to Paul Jones by DQ
11/05 Richmond, VA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
11/22 Greenville, SC  w/. Boris Malenko, lost to Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling
11/26 Richmond, VA  lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
11/29 Greenville, SC  beat Red Bastein
12/03 Richmond, VA  beat Haystacks Calhoun
12/13 Greenville, SC  beat Rufus R. Jones

1977
01/07 Richmond, VA  beat Rufus R. Jones by count out
01/14 Richmond, VA  w/. Kim Duk, beat Dino Bravo & Ken Patera
01/16 Asheville, NC  vs. Rufus R. Jones
02/06 Asheville, NC  vs. Mighty Igor
02/13 Greenville, SC  Participated in the Cadillac Cup tournament
02/20 Asheville, NC  vs. Blackjack Mulligan
02/27 Greensboro, NC  w/. Kim Duk, vs. Mighty Igor & Paul Jones
04/08 Richmond, VA  w/. Kim Duk & Boris Malenko, lost to Dino Bravo, Rufus R. Jones,
   & Mighty Igor
04/18 Greenville, SC  w/. Kim Duk & Boris Malenko, beat Wahoo McDaniel, Rufus R.
   Jones & Mighty Igor
04/29 Richmond, VA  w/. Kim Duk, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
05/02 Augusta, GA  lost to Paul Jones by DQ
05/08 Savannah, GA  lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
Eadie is alleged to have broken his leg around this time.
05/23 Macon, GA  w/. Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson, vs. Dusty Rhodes, Wahoo McDaniel
   & Mad Dog Vachon   Tornado match
06/17 Richmond, VA  w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor
06/20 Greenville, SC  lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
07/01 Richmond, VA  lost to Mighty Igor
07/03 Greensboro, NC  w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Andre the Giant & Mighty Igor
07/04 Greenville, SC  lost to Mighty Igor
07/11 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Rick Steamboat & Mighty Igor
07/25 Greenville, SC  w/. Kim Duk & Missouri Mauler, lost to Mighty Igor, Mr. Wrestling,
   & Tiger Conway
08/12 Richmond, VA  lost to Mighty Igor
08/14 Greensboro, NC  w/. Kim Duk, vs. Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
08/22 Greenville, SC  beat Mighty Igor    Lumberjack match
08/25 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling
08/28 Savannah, GA  beat Mr. Wrestling
08/29 Greenville, SC  lost to Mighty Igor   Chain match
09/04 Greensboro, NC  vs. Paul Jones
09/11 Greenville, SC  lost to Paul Jones
09/18 Savannah, GA  lost to Mighty Igor   Chain match
09/30 Richmond, VA  beat Mighty Igor
10/08 Greensboro, NC  vs. Paul Jones
10/28 Richmond, VA  w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
10/30 Greensboro, NC  vs. Paul Jones
11/11 Richmond, VA  lost to Paul Jones by DQ
11/20 Savannah, GA  lost to Paul Jones by DQ
11/27 Greenville, SC  beat Rufus R. Jones
12/09 Richmond, VA  lost to Bobo Brazil by count out
12/11 Greensboro, NC  vs. Dino Bravo
12/12 Greenville, SC  lost to Bobo Brazil

1978
01/01 Greensboro, NC  w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Mighty Igor & Mr. Wrestling
01/02 Greenville, SC  w/. Boris Malenko, lost to Mighty Igor & Tiger Conway Jr.
01/08 Savannah, GA  beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ
01/09 Greenville, SC  beat Mighty Igor    Cage match
01/13 Hampton, VA  drew Mr. Wrestling
02/12 Savannah, GA  lost to Paul Jones
02/26 Savannah, GA  lost to Bobo Brazil
04/09 Savannah, GA  lost to Johnny Weaver by DQ
04/23 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ken Patera, beat Tony Atlas & Bobo Brazil
04/23 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ken Patera, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Andre the Giant
04/23 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ken Patera, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Stan Hansen by DQ
04/23 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ken Patera, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
05/05 Richmond, VA  w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Paul Jones
06/04 Savannah, GA  w/. Ciclon Negro, vs. Jay Youngblood & Mr. Wrestling
06/18 Greensboro, NC  w/. Harley Race & Ric Flair, lost to Blackjack Mulligan, Wahoo
   McDaniel & Dick Murdoch
07/02 Greensboro, NC  beat Mr. Wrestling
07/14 Richmond, VA  beat Mr. Wrestling
08/13 Savannah, GA  lost to Dick Murdoch
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/23 Atlanta, GA  beat Roger Howell
09/29 Atlanta, GA  beat Steve Regal
09/30 Atlanta, GA  beat Ted Allen
09/30 Atlanta, GA  beat Steve Regal
10/06 Atlanta, GA  drew Dick Slater
10/07 Atlanta, GA  beat Dennis Hall
10/07 Atlanta, GA  beat Ron Horn
10/09 Augusta, GA  beat Steve Regal
10/13 Atlanta, GA  lost to Dick Slater   Bunkhouse match
10/13 Atlanta, GA  w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
10/14 Atlanta, GA  beat Billy Starr
10/14 Atlanta, GA  beat Ted Allen
10/16 Augusta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II
10/20 Atlanta, GA  beat Bill Dromo & Steve Regal  Handicap match
10/21 Atlanta, GA  beat Ron Horn
10/21 Atlanta, GA  beat Chic Donovan
10/23 Augusta, GA  beat Raymond Rougeau
10/26 Rome, GA  vs. Bill Dromo
10/27 Atlanta, GA  drew Rick Martel
10/30 Augusta, GA  beat Pierre Lefebvre
11/03 Atlanta, GA  lost to Rick Martel by DQ   No time limit
11/04 Atlanta, GA  beat Pierre Lefebvre
11/06 Augusta, GA  beat Tommy Rich
11/09 Rome, GA  vs. Tommy Rich
11/10 Atlanta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich
11/11 Atlanta, GA  beat Mike Jackson
11/13 Augusta, GA  drew Mr. Wrestling II
11/14 Macon, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling
11/15 Columbus, GA  vs. Rick Martel
11/16 Rome, GA  vs. Tommy Rich
11/23 Atlanta, GA  w/. The Assassin, beat Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw by DQ
11/23 Atlanta, GA  w/. The Assassin, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
11/25 Atlanta, GA  beat Pierre Lefebvre
11/25 Atlanta, GA  beat Bill Cody
11/27 Augusta, GA  drew Mr. Wrestling II
11/29 Columbus, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/01 Atlanta, GA  drew Bob Armstrong
12/04 Augusta, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II   No time limit, no DQ
12/07 Rome, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
(Won the Georgia Heavyweight title around this time)
12/08 Atlanta, GA  lost to Bob Armstrong by DQ
12/09 Atlanta, GA  beat Ted Allen
12/11 Augusta, GA  beat Jack Brisco
12/12 Macon, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling
12/13 Columbus, GA  vs. Jack Brisco
12/14 Rome, GA  vs. Tommy Rich
12/15 Atlanta, GA  lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
12/17 Columbus, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/25 Augusta, GA  no contest vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/26 Tampa, FL  lost to Jos Leduc
12/27 Miami, FL  lost to Jos Leduc
12/28 Rome, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/30 Augusta, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/31 Macon, GA  Participated in a Battle royal

1979
01/01 Columbus, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
01/01 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
01/04 Rome, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
01/06 Atlanta, GA  beat Marvin Turner
01/08 Augusta, GA  beat Mr. Wrestling II
01/11 Rome, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
01/13 Augusta, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II   No DQ match
01/14 Macon, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
01/14 Marietta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
01/18 Rome, GA  w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II
01/19 Atlanta, GA  w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson
01/20 Atlanta, GA  beat Bobcat Rice
01/23 Warner Robbins, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II   No DQ match
01/25 Rome, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
01/26 Atlanta, GA  lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
01/27 Atlanta, GA  beat Raymond Rougeau
01/30 Macon, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
02/01 Rome, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02/02 Atlanta, GA  lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by count out
02/03 Atlanta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich by count out
02/04 Macon, GA  w/. Stan Hansen, vs. Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II
02/04 Marietta, GA  w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II
02/05 Augusta, GA  beat Mr. Wrestling
02/07 Columbus, GA  vs. Andre the Giant
02/08 Rome, GA  w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
02/09 Atlanta, GA  no contest vs. Mr. Wrestling II
02/10 Atlanta, GA  beat Mike Porter
02/11 Marietta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
02/12 Augusta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II
02/16 Atlanta, GA  drew Mr. Wrestling
02/17 Atlanta, GA  beat Marvin Turner
02/19 Augusta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II   Lumberjack match
02/23 Atlanta, GA  no contest vs. Mr. Wrestling II
02/24 Atlanta, GA  beat Chic Donovan
02/26 Augusta, GA  beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/01 Rome, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
03/02 Atlanta, GA  beat Tony Atlas
03/04 Macon, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling
03/04 Marietta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling by DQ
03/07 Columbus, GA  vs. Stan Hansen
03/09 Atlanta, GA  no contest vs. Mr. Wrestling II
03/12 Augusta, GA  vs. Stan Hansen
03/15 Rome, GA  w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel
03/16 Atlanta, GA  beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ  Cage match
03/18 Columbus, GA  vs. Stan Hansen
03/19 Augusta, GA  w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel
03/20 Macon, GA  lost to Bob Armstrong by DQ
03/22 Rome, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
03/23 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling by DQ
03/25 Macon, GA  vs. Bob Armstrong
03/26 Augusta, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
03/28 Columbus, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling
03/29 Rome, GA  w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Stan Hansen & Bob Armstrong
03/30 Atlanta, GA  w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson
04/01 Macon, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling
04/01 Marietta, GA  lost to Bob Armstrong
04/02 Augusta, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
04/04 Columbus, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/05 Rome, GA  vs. Bob Armstrong
04/08 Columbus, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/09 Augusta, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
04/13 Atlanta, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
04/15 Macon, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
04/16 Augusta, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
04/18 Columbus, GA  vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
04/19 Rome, GA  vs. Bob Armstrong
04/22 Macon, GA  Participated in a Battle royal
04/25 Columbus, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/27 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
04/29 Macon, GA  vs. Tommy Rich
04/30 Augusta, GA  drew Mr. Wrestling
05/05 Atlanta, GA  beat Wayne Rogers
05/11 Atlanta, GA  lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/12 Atlanta, GA  beat Marion Crumbly
05/13 Marietta, GA  beat Tommy Rich by DQ
05/14 Augusta, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
   *Lost the Georgia Heavyweight title
05/15 Decatur, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling by DQ
05/15 Macon, GA  vs. Tommy Rich
05/16 Columbus, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/17 Rome, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/18 Atlanta, GA  w/. Masked Superstar II, lost to Mr. Wrestling I & II
05/20 Marietta, GA  beat Dick Slater
05/23 Columbus, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/24 Rome, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/25 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II
05/26 Atlanta, GA  w/. Jack Lanza, beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Roberts (Jacques Rougeau Jr.)
05/28 Augusta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling by DQ
05/29 Macon, GA  lost to Bob Armstrong
05/30 Columbus, GA  lost to Bob Armstrong
06/01 Atlanta, GA  lost to Bob Armstrong by DQ
06/04 Augusta, GA  w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
06/05 Warner Robbins, GA w/. Rocket Monroe, vs. Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling
06/06 Columbus, GA  vs. Bob Armstrong
06/08 Atlanta, GA  beat Bob Armstrong
06/09 Atlanta, GA  w/. Jack Lanza, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Jerry Roberts
06/10 Marietta, GA  w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling
06/11 Augusta, GA  no contest vs. Tony Atlas
06/12 Macon, GA  beat Bob Armstrong
06/13 Columbus, GA  w/. Kurt Von Hess, vs. Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling
06/15 Atlanta, GA  lost to Tony Atlas
06/16 Atlanta, GA  w/. Jack Lanza, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Norvel Austin
06/18 Augusta, GA  lost to Ray Candy
06/19 Macon, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06/21 Rome, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06/22 Atlanta, GA  lost to Stan Hansen
06/23 Atlanta, GA  w/. Jack Lanza, beat Jerry Roberts & Ben Alexander
06/24 Marietta, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/25 Augusta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling
06/26 Macon, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ  Lumberjack match
06/27 Columbus, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06/28 Rome, GA  w/. Jack Lanza, vs. Bob Armstrong & Ray Candy
06/29 Atlanta, GA  w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Stan Hansen & Ray Candy
07/02 Augusta, GA  beat Genichiro Tenryu
07/02 Augusta, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/03 Macon, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel   Strap match
07/04 Columbus, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel   Anything Goes match
07/05 Rome, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling
07/06 Atlanta, GA  w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Stan Hansen & Tony Atlas Tornado match
07/07 Atlanta, GA  beat Bubba Douglas
07/08 Macon, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/08 Marietta, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/09 Augusta, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/11 Columbus, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel   No DQ match
07/12 Rome, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling
07/13 Atlanta, GA  lost to Stan Hansen
07/14 Atlanta, GA  beat Genichiro Tenryu
07/16 Augusta, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by count out
07/18 Columbus, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel   Strap match
07/19 Rome, GA  w/. Karl Kox, vs. Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling
07/20 Atlanta, GA  no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/21 Atlanta, GA  beat Chic Donovan
07/23 Augusta, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel   Strap match
07/25 Columbus, FA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel   Anything Goes match
07/26 Rome, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/27 Atlanta, GA  lost to Andre the Giant
07/30 Augusta, GA  beat Wahoo McDaniel
   *Won the Georgia Heavyweight title (2)
07/31 Macon, GA  w/. Karl Kox, lost to Stan Hansen & Ray Candy
08/01 Columbus, GA  vs. Mr. Columbus
08/02 Rome, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
08/03 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Atlanta
08/04 Atlanta, GA  w/. Karl Kox, beat Bill Dromo & Chic Donovan
08/05 Marietta, GA  double count out vs. Stan Hansen
08/06 Augusta, GA  lost to Mr. Augusta by DQ
08/07 Macon, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
08/08 Columbus, GA  w/. Bobby Heenan, vs. Stan Hansen & Mr. Columbus
08/10 Atlanta, GA  w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Bob Armstrong
08/14 Macon, GA  lost in a Battle royal
08/14 Macon, GA  lost to Stan Hansen
08/15 Columbus,. GA  Participated in a Battle royal
08/16 Rome, GA  vs. Ray Candy
08/18 Atlanta, GA  drew Tommy Rich
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/28 Matsusaka, Japan  beat Seiji Sakaguchi
08/29 Osaka, Japan  beat Strong Kobayashi
08/30 Ohmuta, Japan  w/. Buddy Roberts, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
08/31 Miyazaki, Japan  beat Haruka Eigen
09/01 Kanoya, Japan  beat Riki Choshu
09/02 Kikuchi, Japan  w/. Mr. Saito, beat Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido
09/03 Kumamoto, Japan beat Tatsumi Fujinami by count out
09/04 Saga, Japan  w/. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi
   Fujinami & Riki Choshu
09/05 Nagasaki, Japan  beat Haruka Eigen & Yoshiaki Fujiwara Handicap match
09/06 Fukuoka, Japan  drew Seiji Sakaguchi
09/07 Mitoyo, Japan  beat Riki Choshu
09/08 Nakamura, Japan  beat Haruka Eigen
09/09 Yahatahama, Japan beat Strong Kobayashi
09/11 Yachiyo, Japan  beat Osamu Kido
09/12 Ishininomaki, Japan w/. Buddy Roberts & Mr. Saito, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu,
   & Osamu Kido
09/13 Ohfunato, Japan  beat Haruka Eigen & Kantaro Hoshino Handicap match
09/14 Wakuya, Japan  w/. Jerry Brown, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
09/15 Kessenama, Japan beat Osamu Kido
09/16 Hanamaki, Japan  drew Seiji Sakaguchi
09/17 Hachinohe, Japan  beat Osamu Kido & Kengo Kimura  Handicap match
09/18 Aomori, Japan  beat Strong Kobayashi
09/19 Tochigi, Japan  w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
09/20 Sukagawa, Japan  beat Strong Kobayashi
09/21 Sendai, Japan  w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
09/22 Aizu, Japan  beat Riki Choshu
09/23 Yokohama, Japan  beat Kengo Kimura & Kantaro Hoshino Handicap match
09/25 Naruto, Japan  beat Seiji Sakaguchi by count out
09/26 Sumoto, Japan  w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
09/27 Okayama, Japan  beat Kantaro Hoshino & Haruka Eigen Handicap match
09/28 Nagoya, Japan  lost to Antonio Inoki by DQ
09/30 Wakayama, Japan double DQ vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
10/01 Hiroshima, Japan  beat Osamu Kido & Kantaro Hoshino Handicap match
10/02 Osaka, Japan  beat Haruka Eigen
10/03 Yamato, Japan  beat Yoshiaki Fujiwara
10/04 Tokyo, Japan  beat Kengo Kimura
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
10/19 Atlanta, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel   Strap match
10/20 Atlanta, GA  w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Bob Armstrong & Buzz Sawyer by DQ
10/26 Atlanta, GA  w/. Ernie Ladd & Bobby Heenan, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Tony
   Atlas & Ole Anderson
10/27 Atlanta, GA  beat Ted Allen
10/28 Marietta, GA  beat Stan Hansen
10/29 Tate, GA  vs. Tony Atlas
11/01 Rome, GA  vs. Tony Atlas
11/02 Atlanta, GA  w/. Karl Kox, vs. Tommy Rich & Ole Anderson
11/03 Atlanta, GA  w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Chic Donovan & Jack Poure
11/05 Augusta, GA  w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Tony Atlas & Ole Anderson by DQ
11/08 Rome, GA  w/. Bobby Jaggers, vs. Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
11/09 Atlanta, GA  w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson Taped Fist match
11/10 Atlanta, GA  w/. Ernie Ladd, drew Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
11/12 Augusta, GA  double count out vs. Tony Atlas
11/15 Rome, GA  vs. Ray Candy
11/16 Atlanta, GA  beat Stan Hansen
11/17 Atlanta, GA  w/. Austin Idol, beat David White & David Bruno
11/17 Marietta, GA  w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson
11/19 Augusta, GA  w/. Karl Kox & Bobby Heenan, lost to Ole Anderson & Ray Candy
11/22 Atlanta, GA  w/. Austin Idol, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Stan Hansen
11/22 Atlanta, GA  w/. Austin Idol, beat Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
11/22 Atlanta, GA  w/. Austin Idol, beat Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II
11/22 Atlanta, GA  w/. Austin Idol, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
   *Won the vacant Georgia tag team titles
11/23 Rome, GA  w/. Ernie Ladd, vs. Ole Anderson & Ray Candy
11/24 Atlanta, GA  w/. Austin Idol, beat Bret Hart & Ted Allen
11/24 Atlanta, GA  beat Jack Poure
11/25 Marietta, GA  vs. Dick Slater
11/26 Augusta, GA  w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Ole Anderson & Tony Atlas
11/29 Rome, GA  w/. Austin Idol, lost to Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
11/30 Atlanta, GA  w/. Austin Idol, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
   *Lost the Georgia tag team titles
12/01 Atlanta, GA  beat Don Moore
12/01 Atlanta, GA  beat Mike Davis
12/03 Augusta, GA  w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Ole Anderson & Tony Atlas by DQ
12/06 Rome, GA  vs. Tony Atlas
12/07 Atlanta, GA  beat Tommy Rich
   *Won the Georgia Heavyweight title (3)
12/08 Atlanta, GA  beat Mike Davis
12/09 Marietta, GA  lost to Tony Atlas
12/10 Augusta, GA  lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
12/14 Atlanta, GA  lost to Dick Slater by DQ
12/15 Atlanta, GA  beat Len Owen
12/17 Augusta, GA  vs. Tommy Rich
12/22 Augusta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich by count out
12/23 Macon, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II   No DQ match
12/25 Columbus, GA  vs. Tony Atlas
12/25 Atlanta, GA  vs. Dick Slater    No DQ match
12/27 Rome, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/29 Atlanta, GA  beat Chic Donovan

1980
01/05 Atlanta, GA  beat Tom Vito
01/07 Augusta, GA  beat Tommy Rich   Cage match
01/12 Atlanta, GA  beat Sammy Hall
01/13 Atlanta, GA  no contest vs. Mr. Wrestling II
01/14 Augusta, GA  beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
01/17 Rome, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
01/19 Atlanta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
01/20 Marietta, GA  w/. Austin Idol, vs. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
01/21 Augusta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II   Lumberjack match
01/26 Atlanta, GA  w/. Austin Idol, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
01/26 Atlanta, GA  beat Bob Simms
01/27 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II   Shackle match
01/28 Augusta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II
01/31 Rome, GA  w/. Killer Khan, vs. Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II
02/02 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II
02/03 Atlanta, GA  w/. Killer Khan & Great Mephisto, lost to Mr. Wrestling II
02/03 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II   Cage match
   *Lost the Georgia Heavyweight title
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
02/24 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Masked Superstar II & Paul Jones, lost to Blackjack Mulligan,
   Jim Brunzell & Rufus Jones
03/26 ??   w/. Superstar II, beat ?
   *Won the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles
04/03 Norfolk, VA  lost to Blackjack Mulligan
04/07 Greenville, SC  w/. Superstar II, lost to Andre the Giant & Blackjack Mulligan
04/20 Greensboro, NC  lost to Blackjack Mulligan
05/04 Toronto, ON  w/. Superstar II, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Dewey Robertson
05/25 Toronto, ON  lost to Angelo Mosca by DQ
06/22 Atlanta, GA  w/. Bob Sweetan & Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Mr. Wrestling II, Tony
   Atlas & Mike Sharpe Jr.
06/29 Norfolk, VA  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond (Rocky Johnson) by DQ
07/06 Atlanta, GA  no contest vs. Mr. Wrestling II
07/15 Raleigh, NC  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond by DQ
07/19 Richmond, VA  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond by DQ
07/20 Toronto, ON  lost to Dewey Robertson by DQ
07/22 Raleigh, NC  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/26 Charlotte, NC  w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
07/28 Myrtle Beach, SC  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond by DQ
08/03 Roanoke, VA  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
08/05 Greenville, SC  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
08/08 Charleston, SC  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
08/22 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II
08/23 Atlanta, GA  beat Pierre Lefebvre
08/25 Augusta, GA  w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II
09/05 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II   Loser leaves town, Cage
09/06 Toronto, ON  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
09/13 Spartanburg, SC  beat Jay Youngblood
09/14 Asheville, NC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
09/28 Columbus, OH  vs. Andre the Giant
10/04 Hampton, VA  w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Sweet Ebony Diamond, beat Jimmy Snuka,
   Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson
11/01 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
11/02 Toronto, ON  w/. Paul Jones, drew Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
11/09 Hampton, VA  w/. Ricky Steamboat, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
11/16 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ricky Steamboat, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
11/30 Charlotte, NC  beat Ray Stevens by DQ
12/01 Greenville, SC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens Cage match
   *Won the NWA World tag team titles
12/05 Charleston  w/. Paul Jones, beat Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson
12/06 Buffalo, NY  beat Iron Sheik
12/07 Toronto, ON  w/. Paul Jones, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
12/29 Greenville, SC  beat Jimmy Snuka

1981
01/05 Greenville, SC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
01/10 Kitchener, ON  beat Ray Stevens
01/11 Toronto, ON  beat Ray Stevens
01/18 Charlotte, NC  beat Jimmy Snuka
01/19 Greenville, SC  beat Jimmy Snuka
01/24 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Paul Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond, beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray
   Stevens & Gene Anderson
02/07 Greensboro, NC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff by DQ
02/10 Columbia, SC  w/. Paul Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond, lost to Jimmy Snuka,
   Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff
02/17 Columbia, SC  w/. Paul Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond, vs. Jimmy Snuka, Ray
   Stevens & Ivan Koloff
02/22 Toronto, ON  beat Ray Stevens by DQ
02/24 Columbia, SC  beat Ivan Koloff
03/07 Columbia, SC  beat Ray Stevens
03/08 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
03/09 Greenville, SC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff by DQ
03/16 Greenville, SC  beat Ivan Koloff
03/20 Richmond, VA  w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff by DQ
03/23 Greenville, SC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff
03/24 Columbia, SC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff
03/26 Harrisburg  w/. Paul Jones, beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff
03/28 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff
04/01 Raleigh, NC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Kurt Von Hess & Jim Nelson (aka Boris Zhukov)
04/11 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Jimmy Snuka & Greg Valentine
04/11 Charlotte, NC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
04/12 Atlanta, GA  w/. Mr. Wrestling II, drew Ole & Gene Anderson
04/13 Greenville, SC  w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
04/14 Columbia, SC  w/. Paul Jones, double DQ vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
04/18 Hampton, VA  lost to Roddy Piper
04/19 Kingsport  beat Ray Stevens
04/20 Greenville, SC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Jimmy Snuka
04/28 Columbia, SC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Ole & Gene Anderson  No DQ match
05/01 Richmond, VA  w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
   *Lost the NWA World tag team titles
05/02 Roanoke, VA  beat Jimmy Snuka
05/04 Greenville, SC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
05/05 Columbia, SC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
05/08 Lynchburg, VA  Won a Battle royal
05/11 Roanoke, VA  beat Genichiro Tenryu
05/11 Greenville, SC  w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
05/16 Charlotte, NC  lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
05/18 Greenville, SC  w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
05/19 Columbia, SC  w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
05/22 Richmond, VA  w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
05/24 Hampton, VA  lost to Ivan Koloff
06/27 Atlanta, GA  beat Bob Owen    Matinee
06/27 Cincinnati, OH  beat Iron Sheik by DQ
06/29 Augusta, GA  beat Abe Jacobs
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/03 Tokyo, Japan  beat Riki Choshu
07/04 Ichihara, Japan  double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
07/05 Iwaki, Japan  drew Tatsumi Fujinami
07/07 Noheji, Japan  beat Riki Choshu
07/08 Hirosaki, Japan  double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
07/10 Sapporo, Japan  double count out vs. Antonio Inoki
07/11 Tomakomai, Japan beat Riki Choshu
07/12 Furano, Japan  w/. Allen Coage, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
08/02 Tokyo, Japan  beat Haruka Eigen
08/03 Hachinohe, Japan  drew Seiji Sakaguchi
08/04 Morioka, Japan  beat Riki Choshu
08/05 Sugawara, Japan  beat Haruka Eigen
08/06 Tokyo, Japan  lost to Antonio Inoki
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
08/09 Atlanta, GA  beat Steve Olsonowski
08/09 Atlanta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich
08/10 Augusta, GA  beat Michael Hayes by DQ
08/15 Atlanta, GA  beat Mike Davis
08/15 Chattanooga, TN  vs. Steve Olsonowski
08/17 Augusta, GA  lost to Steve Olsonowski
08/22 Atlanta, GA  beat Butch Reed
08/22 Atlanta, GA  beat Fred McKenzie
08/24 Augusta, GA  beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/28 Hiawassee, GA  vs. Steve Olsonowski
08/29 Atlanta, GA  beat Bruce Gallagher
08/29 Atlanta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich
08/30 Columbus, GA  vs. George Wells
08/31 Augusta, GA  no contest vs. Tommy Rich
09/05 Atlanta, GA  beat Don Gilbert
09/07 Augusta, GA  vs. Tommy Rich    Street Fight
09/12 Atlanta, GA  beat Curtis Austin
09/12 Atlanta, GA  beat Tommy Rich
   *Won the Georgia Heavyweight title (4) , unified the title with the
   National Heavyweight title
09/13 Chattanooga, TN  vs. Tommy Rich
09/14 Augusta, GA  Participated in a Battle royal
09/19 Atlanta, GA  beat Bruce Gallagher
09/19 Atlanta, GA  beat Denny Brown
09/20 Chattanooga, TN  vs. Tommy Rich    Street Fight
09/21 Augusta, GA  beat Tommy Rich   Lumberjack match
09/22 Macon, GA  vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/27 Atlanta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich   Street Fight
09/28 Augusta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich
   *Lost the National Heavyweight title



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!