View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Fri May 7th, 2010 05:15 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1981 cont.

11/09 Augusta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
11/14 Chattanooga, TN  beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/16 Augusta, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
11/21 Chattanooga, TN  beat Bruno Sammartino Jr.
11/23 Augusta, GA  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bob & Brad Armstrong
11/26 Atlanta, GA  beat Tommy Rich
   *Won the National Heavyweight title
11/28 Chattanooga, TN  beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
11/30 Augusta, GA  vs. Bob Armstrong
12/05 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Vinnie Valentino & Bob Russell
12/05 Chattanooga, TN  vs. Tommy Rich
12/08 Tifton, GA  vs. Tommy Rich
12/12 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Pete Martin & Rick Thor
12/12 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Tommy Rogers & Bruce Gallagher
12/12 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Tommy Rich & Michael Hayes
12/13 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Leroy Brown & Big Red
12/16 Columbus, GA  vs. Tommy Rich
12/19 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer & The Assassin, beat beat Don Gilbert, Cubby
   Carlisle & El Gran Apollo
12/19 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Jim Gallagher & Bob Russell
12/19 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Bob Armstrong & Big Red
12/19 Chattanooga, TN  lost to Tommy Rich   No DQ match
12/25 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer & The Assassin, lost to Andre the Giant, Leroy
   Brown & Big Red
12/26 Augusta, GA  vs. Tommy Rich    Lumberjack match
12/27 Columbus, OH  w/. Super Destroyer, vs. Bob & Brad Armstrong

1982
01/01 Columbus, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Leroy Brown & Big Red No DQ
01/01 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown
01/02 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Mike Jackson & Randy Stroud
01/02 Augusta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich   Strap match
01/03 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Leroy Brown &Big Red
01/09 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Tony Anthony & El Gran Apollo
01/09 Atlanta, GA  beat Vinnie Valentino
01/09 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Super Destroyer & Ron Bass, lost to Bob Armstrong, Leroy
   Brown & Big Red by DQ
01/11 Augusta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bob Armstrong
01/13 Columbus, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Big Red
01/16 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Leroy Brown & Big Red
01/17 Atlanta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich
   *Lost the National Heavyweight title
01/18 Augusta, GA  w/. Ron Bass, beat Tommy Rich & Big Red
01/22 Columbus, OH  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Bob & Brad Armstrong
   *Won the National tag team titles
01/23 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Mike Jackson & Tim Horner
01/23 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Mike Davis & Jim Vertaroso
01/23 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Super Destroyer & Ricky Harris, lost to Ron Fuller, Leroy Brown
   & Big Red
01/25 Augusta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Big Red
01/27 Columbus, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Leroy Brown & Big Red
01/30 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Leroy Brown & Big Red
02/01 Augusta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Leroy Brown & Big Red
02/06 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Ron Fuller & Tommy Rich
02/07 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, no contest vs. Ron Fuller & Leroy Brown
02/08 Augusta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, vs. Ron Fuller & Leroy Brown
02/13 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Bruce Gallagher & Gerald Finley
02/13 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown by DQ
02/15 Augusta, GA  w/. Buzz Sawyer, vs. Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown
02/28 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Ron Fuller & Leroy Brown
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
05/01 Atlanta, GA  beat Snake Brown
05/01 Augusta, GA  vs. Ray Stevens
05/02 Columbus, GA  lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
05/02 Atlanta, GA  lost to Leroy Brown by DQ
05/07 Dayton, OH  beat Ray Stevens
05/08 Atlanta, GA  beat Marty Lunde (Arn Anderson)
05/08 Chattanooga, TN  vs. Leroy Brown
05/16 Columbus, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Bob Armstrong & Kevin Sullivan
05/16 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer & Ray Stevens, lost to Michal Hayes, El Mongol
   & Mr. Wrestling II
05/22 Atlanta, GA  beat David Jones
05/22 Chattanooga, TN  lost to Michael Hayes
05/27 Gadsden, AL  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Brad Armstrong & Leroy Brown
05/29 Huntington, WV  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Bob Armstrong & Kevin Sullivan
06/05 Atlanta, GA  beat Ken Hall
06/05 Chattanooga, TN  lost to Michael Hayes
06/06 Columbus, GA  lost to Bob Armstrong
06/06 Marietta, GA  lost to Michael Hayes
06/06 Marietta, GA  w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich by DQ
06/08 Canton, OH  lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
06/10 Marion, OH  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich
06/11 Charleston, WV  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II
06/12 Chattanooga, TN  lost to Bob Armstrong
06/16 Macon, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
06/19 Atlanta, GA  beat Mike Jackson
06/20 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
06/23 Port Huron, MI  lost to Mr. Wrestling II
06/24 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Tommy Rich
06/25 Lansing, MI  w/. Buzz Sawyer, lost to Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown
06/27 Columbus, OH  lost to Bob Armstrong
06/28 Talladega, AL  lost to Tommy Rich
07/04 Atlanta, GA  beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/05 Gainesville, FL  lost to Mr. Wrestling II
07/06 Macon, GA  lost to Tommy Rich
07/07 Columbus, GA  lost to Roy Rogers by DQ
07/10 Atlanta, GA  beat Jimmy Powell
07/10 Chattanooga, TN  beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/12 Augusta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II
07/14 Columbus, GA  beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/17 Atlanta, GA  lost to Terry Gibbs by count out
07/17 Chattanooga, TN  lost to Mr. Wrestling II
07/18 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II   Lumberjack match
07/19 Greenville, SC  w/. Angelo Mosca & Ivan Koloff, beat Ricky Steamboat, Jimmy
   Valiant & Jack Brisco
07/24 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Tom Prichard & Dale Veasey
07/31 Augusta, GA  vs. Paul Orndorff
08/01 Atlanta, GA  beat Ron Fuller
08/04 Columbus, GA  vs. Tommy Rich
08/07 Atlanta, GA  beat Dale Veasey
08/09 Melvindale, MI  beat Tito Santana
08/10 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Brad Armstrong
08/12 Saginaw, MI  lost to Paul Orndorff
08/13 Dayton, OH  lost to Andre the Giant
08/15 Atlanta, GA  lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
08/18 Columbus, GA  lost to Paul Orndorff
08/21 Atlanta, GA  beat Burrhead Jones
08/21 Chattanooga, TN  lost to Mr. Wrestling II   Shackle match
08/22 Cincinnati, OH  lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
08/29 Atlanta, GA  double count out vs. Ernie Ladd
10/17 Atlanta, GA  beat Paul Orndorff
   *Won the National Heavyweight title
10/23 Atlanta, GA  beat Ken Hall
10/24 Little Rock, AR  lost to Tony Atlas
10/25 Augusta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, vs. Sika & Afa
10/30 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Sika & Afa
11/06 Atlanta, GA  beat Dale Veasey
11/06 Augusta, GA  vs. Paul Orndorff
11/07 Atlanta, GA  lost to Paul Orndorff
   *Lost the National Heavyweight title
12/25  Atlanta, GA   w/. Great Kabuki & Super Destroyer, vs. Andre the Giant, Stan Hansen
    & Tito Santana
12/27 Cincinnati, OH  lost to Butch Reed

1983
01/02 Augusta, GA  w/. Tito Santana, vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/06 Japan   w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Andre the Giant & Dino Bravo
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
02/13 Marietta, GA  lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
02/14 Augusta, GA  lost to Butch Reed by DQ
02/16 Columbus, GA  drew Paul Orndorff
02/19 Chattanooga, TN  lost to Dick Murdoch
02/27 Atlanta, GA  w/. Stan Hansen, drew Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
03/01 Macon, GA  w/. Johnny Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
03/02 Columbus, GA  w/. Johnny Rich, beat Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer
03/04 Talladega, AL  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Brian Blair & Johnny Rich
03/06 Cincinnati, OH  lost to Paul Orndorff
03/07 Charleston, WV  w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff by DQ
03/08 Wheeling, WV  lost to Paul Orndorff
03/10 Huntington, WV  w/. Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer, beat Dick Murdoch, Tommy Rich
   & Paul Orndorff
03/13 Macon, GA  beat Bob Roop
03/13 Marietta, GA  beat Iron Sheik by DQ
03/13 Marietta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Iron Sheik & Bob Roop by count out
03/14 Augusta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Iron Sheik & Moondog Rex
03/14 Augusta, GA  w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
03/19 Chattanooga, TN  beat Bob Roop
03/20 Atlanta, GA  w/. Stan Hansen, beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
03/21 Canton, OH  w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
03/23 Saginaw, MI  w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
03/24 Grand Rapids, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
03/26 Huntington, WV  w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
03/27 Columbus, OH  lost to Iron Sheik
03/28 Dayton, OH  w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
03/29 Akron, OH  w/. Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas, beat Ole Anderson, Buzz Sawyer &
   Killer Brooks
03/30 Columbus, GA  lost to Buzz Sawyer
04/03 Atlanta, GA  beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
04/08 Houston, TX  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway Jr.
05/15 Tulsa, OK  lost to Butch Reed
05/20 Houston, TX  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Tito Santana & Mil Mascaras
05/27 Houston, TX  lost to Mil Mascaras
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
06/04 Augusta, GA  drew Brett Wayne
06/05 Atlanta, GA  beat Ray Candy
06/05 Atlanta, GA  lost to Larry Zbyzsko by count out
World Wrestling Federation:
06/23 Allentown, PA  beat Rocco Verona
07/12 Allentown, PA  beat Steve King
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
07/16 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Superstar II, beat Joe Lightfoot & Bill Rose
World Wrestling Federation:
08/02 Allentown, PA  beat Charlie Brown
08/02 Allentown, PA  beat Chuck Tanner
08/02 Allentown, PA  beat Rudy Diamond
08/23 Allentown, PA  beat Eddie Gilbert
08/23 Allentown, PA  beat Chuck Tanner
09/13 Allentown, PA  beat Chuck Tanner
10/03 Montreal, QC  w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Hulk Hogan & Dino Bravo
10/08 Boston, MA  beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
10/15 Landover, MD  vs. Jay Strongbow
10/17 New York, NY  beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by count out
11/05 Boston, MA  vs. Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
11/13 Toronto, ON  double count out vs. Blackjack Mulligan
11/15 Allentown, PA  vs. Tonga Kid
11/21 New York, NY  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
11/26 Landover, MD  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
12/08 Southington, CT  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
12/26 New York, NY  beat Ivan Putski by DQ
12/29 Landover, MD  lost to Bob Backlund   Lumberjack match

1984
01/01 Hartford, CT  lost to Bob Backlund
01/03 Allentown, PA  beat Victor Mercado
01/09 Akron, OH  beat Salvatore Bellomo
01/20 Pittsburgh, PA  lost to Bob Backlund   Cage match
01/21 Philadelphia, PA  beat Bob Backlund by count out
01/23 New York, NY  beat Jay Strongbow
02/10 St. Louis, MO  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion) by DQ
02/14 Allentown, PA  beat Rocco Verona
02/18 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion) by DQ
02/20 New York, NY  lost to Andre the Giant
02/23 Royersford, PA  lost to Jimmy Snuka
02/25 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
03/09 Sacramento, CA  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
03/10 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Sgt. Slaughter, lost to Tony Atlas & Al Madril
03/11 East Rutherford, NJ beat Salvatore Bellomo
03/12 ?, WY   beat Jay Strongbow
03/14 Skohegan  lost to Sgt. Slaughter by count out
03/15 Waterville  beat S.D. Jones
03/16 Bangor, ME  beat Jay Strongbow
03/17 Boston, MA  lost to Andre the Giant
03/19 Dayton, OH  lost to Andre the Giant
03/20 Cincinnati, OH  lost to Tito Santana
03/20 Cincinnati, OH  lost in a Battle royal
03/21 Huntington, WV  lost to Jimmy Snuka
03/22 Warren, OH  lost to Andre the Giant
03/23 Pittsburgh, PA  beat Jose Luis Rivera
03/24 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Sgt. Slaughter
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/22 Atlanta, GA  w/. King Kong Bundy, beat Animal & Hawk
05/02 Columbus, GA  vs. The Spoiler
05/06 Atlanta, GA  w/. King Kong Bundy, beat Animal & Hawk
   *Won the National tag team titles
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/11 Fukuoka, Japan  
05/12 Oita, Japan  w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Riki Choshu & Mr. Saito
05/13 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, double CO vs. Andre the Giant & Adrian Adonis
05/14 Miyazaki, Japan
05/15 Kumamoto, Japan
05/16 Saga, Japan
05/17 Nagasaki, Japan  w/. Hulk Hogan & John Quinn, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi
   Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/18 Hiroshima, Japan  w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
05/19 Okazaki, Japan  
05/20 Chosi, Japan  
05/21 Niigata, Japan  
05/23 Maebashi, Japan  
05/24  Osaka, Japan    
05/25 Toyama, Japan  
05/27 Tokyo, Japan  lost to Andre the Giant
05/28 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Andre the Giant & Ken Patera, beat Antonio Inoki, Seiji
   Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
05/29 Chiba, Japan  w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
05/30 Matsuyama, Japan w/. Andre the Giant & Dick Murdoch, lost to Antonio Inoki,
   Tatsumi Fujinami & Yoshiaki Fujiwara by DQ
05/31 Koichi, Japan  
06/01  Takamatsu, Japan  
06/02 Uwagima, Japan  
06/04 Okayama, Japan  w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/05 Omiya, Japan  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Masa Saito & Yoshiaki Yatsu
06/06 Yokohama, Japan  
06/07 Sendai, Japan  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
06/08 Aomori, Japan
06/09 Kumagaya, Japan  w/. Hulk Hogan & Ken Patera, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi
   Fujinami & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
06/10 Shizuoka, Japan  
06/11 Nagoya, Japan  w/. Hulk Hogan, double DQ vs. Riki Choshu & Mr. Saito
06/12 Toyohashi, Japan
06/13 Yokosuka, Japan  w/. Hulk Hogan & Adrian Adonis, beat Riki Choshu, Mr. Saito &
   Animal Hamaguchi
06/14 Tokyo, Japan
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
06/30 Augusta, GA  w/. Tim Horner, vs. Nikolai Volkoff & The Spoiler
07/01 Atlanta, GA  vs. Nikolai Volkoff  
Stampede Wrestling:
07/06 Lethbridge, AB  beat Duke Myers
07/07 Edmonton, AB  lost to Sonny Two Rivers by DQ
07/09 Saskatoon, SK  no contest vs. Sonny Two Rivers
07/10 Regina, SK  beat Sonny Two Rivers
07/11 Calgary, AB  beat Sonny Two Rivers
07/13 Medicine Hat, AB beat Sonny Two Rivers
07/14 Edmonton, AB  beat Sonny Two Rivers
08/22 Vancouver, BC  double count out vs. Davey Boy Smith
American Wrestling Association:
12/06 Winnipeg, MB  w/. Mr. Saito, beat Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski

1985
01/16 Vancouver, BC  beat Jerry Blackwell
02/07 Winnipeg, MB  w/. King Tonga, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Jack Lanza by DQ
02/24 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Mr. Saito, drew Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
03/04 Vancouver, BC  lost to Jerry Blackwell   Lights Out match
03/07 Winnipeg, MB  lost to Jerry Blackwell
03/08 St. Louis, MO  w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
04/10 Las Vegas, NV  w/. King Tonga & Adnan Al-Kaissie, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry
   Blackwell    Handicap match
04/11 Vancouver, BC  beat Moose Morowski



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!