View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Sat May 15th, 2010 06:06 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/67 Aberdeen, SD
Killer Kowalski vs Billy Red Cloud
Larry Hennig & Harley Race vs Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
Jack Pesek vs The Alaskan

1/3/67 St. Paul, MN
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne
The Alaskan & Big K no contest Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
Annette Palmer beat Mars Monroe
Chris Markoff drew Billy Red Cloud
Jack Lanza beat Nick Adams

1/6/67 Minneapolis TV
Verne Gagne beat Steve Stanlee

1/6/67 Chicago, IL @ International Amphitheatre
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher to win AWA Tag Team Title
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne dq
Reggie Parks beat the Alaskan
Jack Lanza beat Big K
Chris Markoff beat Doug Gilbert
The Assassin drew Santiago Acosta

1/7/67 Minneapolis TV 
The Alaskan beat Bob Post
Billy Red Cloud beat Ken Yates
Reggie Parks beat Eric the Red
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Jim Sails & Eddie Sharkey

1/10/67 Fargo, ND @ Civic Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
Larry Hennig drew Reggie Parks
Killer Kowalski beat Eddie Sharkey
The Alaskan beat Bob Boyer

1/12/67 Mankato, MN
Killer Kowalski beat The Alaskan
Reggie Parks beat Larry Hennig
Doug Gilbert beat Harley Race dq
Cowboy Jack Lanza (sub Nick Adams) beat George Gadaski

1/13/67 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Civic Auditorium
Verne Gagne vs Killer Kowalski
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
Eddie Sharkey vs The Alaskan
Kurt Steiger vs Bob Boyer
Note: Could not find results in the Winnipeg Free Press. The partial result comes from Jim Melby’s Larry Hennig record book.

1/14/67 Minneapolis TV 
Mad Dog Vachon beat George Gadaski
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Bob Boyer & Paul Caruso
Verne Gagne beat Jose Quintero
Killer Kowalski beat Mike Murlaski

1/14/67 St Paul, MN @ Auditorium
Killer Kowalski ddq AWA Champion Mad Dog Vachon
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat The Alaskan & Big K in 23:40
Reggie Parks beat Moose Cholak in 13:00
Doug Gilbert beat Jose Betancourt via pin in 18:25
Bob Boyer beat George Gadaski in 17:10
att: 4,981

1/17/67 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
Wilbur Snyder (sub Mad Dog Vachon) beat Killer Kowalski dq
The Alaskan beat Reggie Parks
Harley Race beat Billy Red Cloud
Doug Gilbert beat George Gadaski (sub Bob Boyer)

1/18/67 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Dick The Bruiser & Mighty Igor Vodik when Race pinned Igor in the 3rd fall
Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski dq
Wilbur Snyder beat The Alaskan via pin in 15:13
Terry Funk (sub Dory Funk Jr) drew Chris Markoff

1/21/67 Minneapolis TV
Killer Kowalski beat Jose Quintero
Billy Red Cloud beat Guy Taylor
Mad Dog Vachon beat Jim Diamond
The Alaskan beat George Gadaski

1/21/67 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks 2/3
Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski dq
Sharon Lass beat Mars Monroe via pin
Santiago Acosta beat Kenny Yates (sub Johnny Kace)
att: 3,140

1/22/67 St. Paul, MN @ Auditorium
No dq Match, Referee Jim Raschke
AWA Champion Mad Dog Vachon beat Killer Kowalski via pin in 12:00
Larry Hennig beat The Alaskan dq in 14:00
Harley Race beat Doug Gilbert
Reg Parks beat Kenny Yates via pin in 9:45
Bob Boyer beat George Gadaski via pin in 18:00
Att.-6,901

1/25/67 Fargo, ND @ Civic Auditorium
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne dq
Alaskan beat Reggie Parks
Jack Lanza no contest Chris Markoff
Doug Gilbert beat Bob Boyer

1/28/67 St. Peter, MN 
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
Doug Gilbert vs Harley Race
Steve Druk vs Eddie Sharkey

1/28/67 Minneapolis TV 
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat George Gadaski & Ken Yates
Reggie Parks beat Jose Quintero
The Alaskan & Killer Kowalski beat Leroy Hirsch & Jack Pesak
Jack Lanza beat Kurt Von Steiger
Steve Druk beat Great Dane

1/28/67 Omaha, NE @ Civic Auditorium
Nebraska Champion Dale Lewis beat Verne Gagne dq
Bob Orton beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Ron Reed beat Tor Kamata
Sir Francis St. Clair beat Victor Rivera

1/30/67 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
AWA Champion Mad Dog Vachon no contest Killer Kowalski
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
Billy Red Cloud beat George Gadaski
The Alaskan beat Bob Boyer

1/31/67 Aberdeen, SD @ Civic Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race vs Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks 2/3 60:00
Killer Kowalski vs Billy Red Cloud 2/3 60:00
The Alaskan vs Jack Pesek 30:00

2/1/67 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Verne Gagne & The Crusher & Reggie Parks (subs for Dick The Bruiser & Mighty Igor Vodik) beat Larry Hennig & Killer Kowalski & Harley Race 2/3
1. Crusher pinned Hennig
2. Race beat Crusher
3. Crusher pinned Race
Verne Gagne (sub Dick The Bruiser) beat Larry Hennig dq
The Crusher (sub Mighty Igor Vodik) beat Harley Race via pin
The Alaskan drew Reggie Parks 30:00

2/2/67 Chicago, IL @ International Amphitheatre
AWA Champion Mad Dog Vachon no contest Killer Kowalski
Verne Gagne beat Reggie Parks
Devils Duo Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat Jack Lanza & Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Arakawa beat Doug Gilbert
The Alaskan beat Prince Pullins
Moose Cholak beat Joe Tomasso

2/3/67 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Civic Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Verne Gagne vs Killer Kowalski
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race vs Billy Red Cloud & Bob Boyer
The Alaskan vs Reggie Parks
Kurt Steiger vs Doug Gilbert
Card canceled due to Killer Kowalski and Harley Race being injured. Note Kowalski and Hennig both wrestled in Minneapolis the next night

2/4/67 Minneapolis, MN
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat The Alaskan & Killer Kowalski
Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks beat Bob Boyer & Eddie Sharkey
Billy Red Cloud beat George Gadaski
Steve Druk beat Great Dane

2/11/67 Minneapolis TV 
Mad Dog Vachon beat Kenny Jay
Doug Gilbert drew Billy Red Cloud
Reggie Parks beat Mark Starr
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Bob Boyer & Mike Murlaski
Killer Kowalski beat Ken Yates

2/11/67 Owatonna, MN @ Armory
Winner to meet Vachon soon
Killer Kowalski vs Reggie Parks
Billy Red Cloud vs The Alaskan

2/12/67 Omaha, NE @ Civic Auditorium
AWA Champion Mad Dog Vachon beat Dale Lewis
Bob Orton beat Art Thomas
Bobby Shane beat Butcher Vachon
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Sir Francis St. Clair dq
Ron Reed beat Len Miller

2/12/67 St. Paul, MN
Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
The Alaskan beat Billy Red Cloud
Eddie Sharkey beat George Gadaski
Bob Boyer beat Mark Starr

2/13/67 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
Non Title Death Match
Killer Kowalski beat AWA Champion Mad Dog Vachon
Jean Antone & Mars Monroe beat Betty Niccoli & Annette Palmer
The Alaskan beat Billy Red Cloud
Bob Boyer drew Doug Gilbert

2/15/67 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Referee Leo Bahl
Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher no contest AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race in 3rd fall
1. Hennig pinned Crusher in 3:15
2. Crusher pinned Race in 5:05
3. Referee Leo Bahl declared the bout a no contest as all four men battled in the ring
Wilbur Snyder beat Moose Cholak 2/3
Waldo Von Erich beat Art Thomas 2/3
Terry Funk beat Bobby Duncum
Terry Funk beat Waldo Von Erich dq
Moose Cholak beat Bobby Duncum
Att: 3,500
Note: Hennig & Race arrived late for the card so promoter Gene Reed provided two unscheduled matches just in case of no shows by Larry & Harley.

2/16/67 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Referee Jack Wilson
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race ddq Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
Referee Tiny Mills
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne COR
Sharon Lass & Jean Antone beat Mars Monroe & Betty Niccoli 2/3
Wilbur Snyder beat Chris Markoff via pin
Att: 3,421

2/18/67 Fargo, ND @ Civic Auditorium
Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski
The Alaskan beat Billy Red Cloud
Jean Antone beat Betty Niccoli
Jack Pesek drew Chris Markoff

2/20/67 Chicago, IL @ International Amphitheatre
AWA Champion Mad Dog Vachon beat Verne Gagne dq
Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher no contest Devils Duo Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff
Wilbur Snyder beat The Mongol
Jack Lanza drew Moose Cholak
Mitsu Arakawa beat Reggie Parks
Guy Heenan beat Jose Betancourt

2/21/67 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race no contest Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
Killer Kowalski beat Reggie Parks
Wilbur Snyder beat The Alaskan
Doug Gilbert beat Bob Boyer

2/24/67 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Civic Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks 2/3
The Alaskan beat Billy Red Cloud
Kurt Steiger drew Bob Boyer

2/26/67 St. Paul, MN
Verne Gagne beat Mad Dog Vachon to win the AWA Title
Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard beat AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race dq
Killer Kowalski beat The Crusher dq
Doug Gilbert drew The Alaskan
Eddie Sharkey beat George Gadaski
Bob Boyer beat Jose Quintero

2/27/67 New Ulm, MN
Larry Hennig vs Killer Kowalski

3/1/67 Fargo, ND @ Civic Auditorium
Non Title
Killer Kowalski beat AWA Champion Verne Gagne
Jack Lanza beat Chris Markoff dq
Reggie Parks beat Bob Boyer
Doug Gilbert beat George Gadaski

3/1/67 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Two Referees
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher when Race pinned Bruiser in the 3rd fall
Wilbur Snyder beat Waldo Von Erich 2/3
Dory Funk beat The Alaskan
Danny Hodge beat Harley Race dq
Terry Funk beat Silento Rodriguez via pin in 19:19
Att: 5,000

3/2/67 Aberdeen, SD @ Civic Arena
Larry Hennig beat The Alaskan
Harley Race beat Reggie Parks
Doug Gilbert beat Jack Pesek (sub Billy Red Cloud)
George Gadaski beat Bob Boyer
Att: “Large”

3/4/67 St. Paul, MN
The Crusher beat The Alaskan dq
Jack Lanza beat Harley Race dq
Doug Gilbert drew Bob Boyer
Earl Maynard beat George Gadaski
Eddie Sharkey beat Jose Quintero

3/6/67 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat The Alaskan & Tiny Mills
Doug Gilbert beat Jack Pesek
Bob Boyer beat George Gadaski

3/7/67 Minneapolis, MN
The Crusher beat Killer Kowalski dq
The Alaskan beat Reggie Parks
Earl Maynard beat Harley Race
Chris Markoff drew Doug Gilbert
Larry Hennig beat Jack Lanza
Bob Boyer drew Eddie Sharkey

3/8/67 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Civic Auditorium
Non Title Texas Death Match, Special Referee: Jack Pesek
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski COR
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat The Alaskan & Tiny Mills 2/3
Doug Gilbert beat Stan The Moose Mykietowich
Bob Boyer beat Tony Condello (sub Kurt Steiger)

3/9/67 Mankato, MN
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race vs Killer Kowalski & the Alaskan
Billy Red Cloud vs Bob Boyer
Doug Gilbert vs Johnny Carr

3/11/67 Chicago, IL @ International Amphitheatre
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race no contest Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Pat O'Connor
Lou Thesz beat Bob Geigel
Reggie Parks drew Killer Kowalski
Johnny Valentine beat Eddie Graham
Dory Funk Sr drew Joe Blanchard

3/13/67 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Mad Dog Vachon on a 3rd fall COR
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Ernie Ladd & Wilbur Snyder 2/3
World’s Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge no contest Eddie Sharkey in 28:50 when Sharkey could not continue due to a groin injury
Terry Funk beat Butch Levy in 8:10

3/14/67 Duluth, MN @ Arena
Reggie Parks beat Mad Dog Vachon dq
Ernie Ladd beat Killer Kowalski COR
Larry Hennig beat The Alaskan
Chris Markoff drew Doug Gilbert
Att: 2,400

3/15/67 Minneapolis, MN
Killer Kowalski beat The Crusher
Ernie Ladd beat Mad Dog Vachon dq
Earl Maynard beat Larry Hennig
Harley Race beat Tim Woods
Bob Boyer beat Eddie Sharkey
Reggie Parks beat Jack Pesek

3/16/67 Fargo, ND @ Civic Auditorium
Mad Dog Vachon beat Killer Kowalski
Ernie Ladd beat The Alaskan
Doug Gilbert beat Jack Pesek
Bob Boyer beat George Gadaski

3/19/67 St. Paul, MN @ Auditorium (Afternoon Show)
Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat The Alaskan & Killer Kowalski 2-0
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard dq
Doug Gilbert beat Eddie Sharkey in 24:00
Jim Raschke drew Chris Markoff 20:00
att: 2,857

3/20/67 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
The Crusher beat Chris Markoff (sub Killer Kowalski)
Earl Maynard (sub Jack Lanza) beat Harley Race dq
Chris Markoff beat Jack Pesek
Earl Maynard beat Big K
The Alaskan beat Blackjack Daniels (sub Larry Hennig)

3/21/67 Minneapolis TV
Mad Dog Vachon beat Mike Murlaski
Earl Maynard beat Leroy Hirsch

3/27/67 Aberdeen, SD @ Civic Arena
Larry Hennig vs Doug Gilbert
Donna Christanello & Princess Little Cloud vs Betty Boucher & Toni Rose
Harley Race vs Jim Raschke

3/25/67 Minneapolis TV
Mad Dog Vachon beat Steve Tuck
The Alaskan beat Kenny Jay
Doug Gilbert beat Jose Quintero
Johnny Powers beat Leroy Hirsch
Eddie Sharkey beat Ken Yates

3/25/67 Milwaukee, WI @ Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Killer Kowalski & The Alaskan when Race pinned The Alaskan in the 3rd fall
Princess Little Cloud won a 7 woman battle royal over Mars Monroe, Annette Palmer, Bette Boucher, Donna Christanello, Toni Rose and Kay Noble
Mad Dog Vachon beat Reggie Parks via pin in 15:00
Doug Gilbert beat Mitsu Arakawa (sub Chris Markoff) dq when Arakawa used karate
Moose Cholak drew Jack Lanza
att: 4,387

3/26/67 Duluth, MN @ Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Reggie Parks & The Alaskan dq
Bob Boyer vs Chris Markoff
6 girl tag match
Plus one more match
Att: 2,500

3/27/67 Aberdeen, SD @ Civic Arena
Larry Hennig vs Doug Gilbert 2/3 60:00
Princess Little Cloud & Donna Christantello vs Betty Boucher & Toni Rose 2/3 60:00
Harley Race vs Jim Raschke

3/28/67 Minneapolis TV
Mad Dog Vachon beat Leroy Hirsch
The Alaskan beat George Gadaski
Johnny Powers beat Ken Yates
Eddie Sharkey beat Steve Tuck

3/28/67 Bemidji, MN @ High School Gym
Princess Little Cloud & Donna Christantello beat Betty Boucher & Toni Rose 2/3
Eddie Sharkey (sub Jack Lanza) beat Chris Markoff 2/3
Betty Boucher beat Princess Little Cloud

3/28/67 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Civic Auditorium
Don Leo Jonathan & Verne Gagne beat AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race to win the belts
1. Hennig & Race won 1st fall
2. Gagne pinned Hennig
3. Gagne beat Race
Decision later reversed. The wrong man (Race) was pinned. Hennig & Race still the champs.
The Alaskan beat Reggie Parks
Doug Gilbert beat Mitsu Arakawa
Jack Pesek (sub Bob Boyer) drew Stan The Moose Mykatowich
Att: “2,500 people”

3/29/67 Fargo, ND @ Civic Auditorium
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Larry Hennig
Princess Little Cloud & Donna Christianello beat Betty Boucher & Toni Rose
Doug Gilbert beat Mitsu Arakawa
Jack Lanza beat Bob Boyer

3/31/67 Golden Valley, MN
AWA Champion Verne Gagne vs Harley Race
Larry Hennig vs Doug Gilbert

4/1/67 Minneapolis TV
Verne Gagne beat Eric the Red
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat George Gadaski & Guy Taylor
Doug Gilbert beat Ken Yates
Bette Boucher & Toni Rose drew Donna Christanello & Princess Little Cloud

4/1/67 St. Peter, MN
Doug Gilbert vs Big K
Mars Monroe & Bette Boucher vs Princess Little Cloud & Annette Palmer
Princess Little Cloud vs Bette Boucher

4/2/67 St. James, MN
Doug Gilbert vs The Alaskan
Bette Boucher & Toni Rose vs Donna Christantello & Princess Little Cloud
Toni Rose vs Donna Christantello

4/4/67 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
Mad Dog Vachon beat AWA Champion Verne Gagne dq
Johnny Powers drew Reggie Parks
Donna Christianello & Princess Little Cloud & Annette Palmer beat Bette Boucher & Mars Monroe & Toni Rose
Bette Boucher vs Princess Little Cloud

4/4/67 Minneapolis TV
The Alaskan & Big K beat George Gadaski & Ken Yates
Eddie Sharkey beat Guy Taylor
Johnny Powers beat Eric the Red
Doug Gilbert beat Jim Sails

4/5/67 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Mad Dog Vachon via pin in 16:41
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Pat O'Connor & Danny Hodge 2/3
1. Race pinned Hodge in 19:46
2. O’Connor pinned Race in 3:02
3. Race pinned O’Connor in 5:48
Johnny Powers drew Reggie Parks 30:00
Princess Little Cloud beat Bette Boucher 2/3
1. Boucher won 1st fall
2. Little Cloud won 2nd fall
3. Little Cloud won 3rd fall

4/7/67 New Ulm, MN
Doug Gilbert vs Mad Dog Vachon
Bette Boucher & Mars Monroe & Ann Regan vs Annette Palmer & Princess Little Cloud & Jessica Rogers

4/8/67 Minneapolis TV
Mad Dog Vachon beat George Gadaski
Verne Gagne beat Jose Quintero
Larry Hennig beat Mike Murlaski
Johnny Powers beat Kenny Jay

4/8/67 St Paul, MN @ Auditorium
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Mad Dog Vachon dq at 21:00 when Johnny Powers interfered
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Big K & the Alaskan in 23:50
Princess Little Cloud won a six woman battle royal by eliminating Betty Boucher
Johnny Powers beat Billy Red Cloud in 14:20
Bob Boyer beat Blackjack Daniels in 18:00
att: 5,371

4/11/67 Minneapolis TV
Mad Dog Vachon beat Leroy Hirsch
Bob Boyer beat Mike Murlaski
Johnny Powers beat George Gadaski
The Alaskan beat Ken Yates

4/14/67 Milwaukee, WI @ Arena
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Mad Dog Vachon
Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher beat Killer Kowalski & The Alaskan
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa dq
Reggie Parks drew Johnny Powers
Moose Cholak beat Santiago Acosta
att: 3,463

4/15/67 Minneapolis TV
Verne Gagne beat George Gadaski
Mad Dog Vachon beat Ken Yates

4/15/67 St. Paul, MN
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Mad Dog Vachon
Danny Hodge beat Bob Boyer
Johnny Powers beat The Alaskan
Doug Gilbert beat Big K dq
Billy Red Cloud beat Blackjack Daniels
Kenny Jay beat Jose Quintero

4/15/67 Chicago, IL @ International Amphitheatre
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher dq
Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Kowalski
Moose Cholak beat Reggie Parks
Chris Markoff beat Jack Lanza
Mitsu Arakawa beat Prince Pullins
Guy Heenan beat Santiago Acosta

4/17/67 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
Johnny Powers won a 10 man battle royal
The Crusher beat Killer Kowalski
Mad Dog Vachon beat Doug Gilbert
Johnny Powers beat Reggie Parks
Danny Hodge beat The Alaskan

4/18/67 Aberdeen, SD @ Civic Arena
Mad Dog Vachon vs Reggie Parks 60:00
Ernie Ladd vs The Alaskan 45:00
World Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge vs Bob Boyer 60:00
Doug Gilbert vs Jim Raschke 20:00

4/19/67 Fargo, ND @ Civic Auditorium
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Mad Dog Vachon
Bob Geigel beat Jack Lanza
Doug Gilbert beat The Alaskan
Billy Red Cloud beat Bob Boyer

4/19/67 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Ernie Ladd won a 10 Man Battle Royal for $6,000 by simultaneously eliminating Larry Hennig & Harley Race
The Crusher & Wilbur Snyder (sub Dick The Bruiser) beat AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race when Crusher pinned Race
Ernie Ladd drew Killer Kowalski 20:00
Danny Hodge beat Art Nelson via pin in 12:53
Chris Markoff beat Reggie Parks via pin in 16:06
Att: 4,000

4/21/67 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Civic Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Verne Gagne & Don Leo Jonathan 2/3
1. Hennig & Race won 1st fall
2. Gagne & Don Leo won 2nd fall
3. Hennig & Race won 3rd fall with help from Mad Dog Vachon
Mad Dog Vachon beat Doug Gilbert
World Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge drew Bob Boyer 30:00
Ernie Ladd beat The Alaskan
Stan The Moose Mykatowich beat Bob Tuck via pin

4/23/67 Minneapolis, MN
Non Title
Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard beat AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Danny Hodge beat Mad Dog Vachon
Johnny Powers beat Killer Kowalski
Johnny Valentine beat Bob Boyer
Rene Goulet beat The Alaskan
Johnny Powers won battle royal

4/28/67 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Civic Auditorium
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Mad Dog Vachon dq when Larry Hennig interfered
Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge beat Bob Boyer
Larry Hennig beat Doug Gilbert
Johnny Valentine beat The Alaskan via pin
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley vs Sky Low Low & Little Cassidy
Stan The Moose vs Jake Banham

4/29/67 Minneapolis TV
Verne Gagne beat Bill Kolchin

5/1/67 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
The Crusher beat Johnny Powers dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard
Danny Hodge beat Bob Boyer
Little Beaver beat Sky Low Low

5/2/67 Minneapolis TV
Johnny Valentine beat Bill Kolchin
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Carlos Rodriguez & Steve Tuck
Danny Hodge beat Guy Taylor
Doug Gilbert beat George Gadaski
Rene Goulet beat Kurt von Brauner

5/2/67 Albert Lea, MN afternoon
Ernie Ladd vs The Alaskan
Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge vs Rene Goulet
Sky Low Low & Little Brutus vs Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid
Cowboy Bradley vs Sonny Boy Cassidy

5/2/67 Owatonna, MN evening

5/3/67 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
No Time Limit
Larry Hennig beat The Crusher via pin in 10:45
Johnny Powers beat Ernie Ladd on a 3rd fall dq when Ladd refused to break a choke hold
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley beat Sky Low Low & Sonny Boy Cassidy
Johnny Valentine beat Jack Lanza in 13:10
Little Beaver beat Sonny Boy Cassidy

5/3/67 Duluth, MN @ Arena
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Mad Dog Vachon
Harley Race beat The Alaskan 2/3
Danny Hodge beat Bob Boyer
Rene Goulet beat Jack Daniels
Att: 3,853

5/5/67 Chicago, IL @ International Amphitheatre
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Mad Dog Vachon
Devils Duo Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard dq
Wilbur Snyder beat The Alaskan
Mitsu Arakawa beat Jack Lanza
Moose Cholak beat Guy Heenan
Joe Tomasso beat Jose Betancourt

5/5/67 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race ddq Lou Thesz & Crusher in the 3rd fall
Johnny Valentine beat Reggie Parks in 15:00
Danny Hodge beat Bob Boyer via pin in 17:00
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley beat Sky Low Low & Sonny Boy Cassidy 2/3
Johnny Powers beat Rene Goulet in 11:30
att: 2,730

5/6/67 Minneapolis TV
Johnny Powers beat George Gadaski
Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard beat Kenny Jay & Ken Yates
Johnny Valentine beat Jim Sails
The Crusher beat Guy Taylor
Lou Thesz beat Jose Quintero

5/6/67 St. Paul, MN
AWA Champion Verne Gagne no contest Danny Hodge
The Crusher & Lou Thesz no contest AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Johnny Powers beat Ernie Ladd
Johnny Valentine beat The Alaskan
Rene Goulet beat Blackjack Daniels

5/12/67 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Civic Auditorium
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Larry Hennig 2/3
Johnny Valentine beat Bob Boyer (sub Billy Red Cloud) in 25:00
Johnny Powers beat Doug Gilbert with the Powerlock
Harley Race drew Rene Goulet
Stan The Moose beat Jake Barman in 10:00
Note: Powers willing to give any man $1,000 if they can break out of the Powerlock.

5/13/67 Omaha, NE @ Civic Auditorium
AWA Champion Verne Gagne drew Bobby Shane in 39:08 when Shane could not continue in the 3rd fall due to a wrenched knee. Gagne then refused the victory.
Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver beat Jack Cassidy & Sky Low Low
Midwest Tag Team Champions Dale Lewis & Sir Francis St. Clair beat Ron Reed & Mad Russian Stan Pulaski 2/3
Bob Orton beat Billy Red Cloud in 14:05
Ron Reed beat Sir Francis St. Clair dq
att: 3,377

5/13/67 Minneapolis TV
Harley Race beat Ken Yates
Johnny Powers beat Steve Tuck
Johnny Valentine beat George Gadaski
Rene Goulet beat Mike Murlaski
Bob Boyer beat Jose Quintero

5/16/67 Minneapolis TV
Johnny Powers beat Jim Sails
The Crusher beat Ken Yates
Lou Thesz beat Kenny Jay
Rene Goulet beat Jose Quintero

5/16/67 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
Johnny Powers beat the Crusher
Ernie Ladd beat Harley Race
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley beat Jack Cassidy & Sky Low Low
Rene Goulet beat Bob Boyer

5/17/67 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
No Time Limit
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Larry Hennig via pin
Johnny Powers beat Ernie Ladd 2/3
Danny Hodge beat Johnny Valentine on a 3rd fall dq
Harley Race beat Silento Rodriguez via pin

5/18/67 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Referee Juan Garcia
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero when Race pinned Romero in the 3rd fall
Australian Rules, ten 3 minutes rounds
Dory Funk Sr no decision Thunderbolt Patterson in 3rd round when Jack Cain interfered
The Alaskan beat Chief Little Eagle with a backbreaker in 10:35
Medic I drew Alberto Torres

5/19/67 Eau Claire, WI @ Regis High School
Johnny Valentine vs Doug Gilbert 60:00
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley vs Sky Low Low & Jack Cassidy 2/3 60:00
Rene Goulet vs Harley Race 20:00

5/20/67 Minneapolis TV
The Crusher beat Jose Quintero
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat George Gadaski & Ken Yates

5/20/67 St. Paul, MN
Johnny Powers beat Crusher dq
Johnny Valentine beat Doug Gilbert
Harley Race drew Earl Maynard
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley beat Sky Low Low & Jack Cassidy
Bob Boyer beat Great Dane

5/23/67 Duluth, MN @ Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & The Crusher dq
Johnny Powers beat Reggie Parks
Betty Niccoli beat Mars Monroe
Jack Lanza drew Bob Geigel 30:00
Att: 3,500

5/24/67 Fargo, ND @ Civic Auditorium
Verne Gagne & Bob Geigel beat AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race dq
The Crusher beat Chris Markoff
Johnny Powers beat Reggie Parks
Betty Niccoli beat Mars Monroe

5/26/67 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Non Title Death Match
Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher beat AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race after 9th fall
Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sky Low Low 2/3
Chris Markoff beat Reggie Parks via pin
Mitsu Arakawa drew Jack Lanza
Sky Low Low beat Little Beaver via pin with a cradle
Att: “about 3,200”

5/26/67 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Civic Auditorium
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Johnny Powers dq
Johnny Valentine beat Edouard Carpentier
Rene Goulet beat Bob Boyer
Doug Gilbert beat Bobby Jones
Bob Tuck drew Bill Kochen 15:00

5/27/67 Minneapolis TV
Larry Hennig beat Jose Quintero
Verne Gagne beat Great Dane

5/31/67 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Referee Leo Bahl
Verne Gagne (sub Danny Hodge) & Ernie Ladd beat Johnny Powers & Johnny Valentine on a 3rd fall dq
1. Valentine pinned Ladd in 15:27
2. Ladd beat Powers in 5:12
3. Referee Bahl dq’ed Powers when Johnny refused to release the Power Lock as Gagne had made it to the ring apron
Lou Thesz beat Larry Hennig 2-0
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley beat Sky Low Low & Irish Jackie 2/3
Alberto Torres beat Bobby Duncum via pin in 14:28

6/2/67 Chicago, IL @ International Amphitheatre
Devil’s Duo Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
Wilbur Snyder drew Johnny Powers
Johnny Valentine no contest Earl Maynard
Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver beat Jack Cassidy & Sky Low Low
Jack Lanza drew Reggie Parks
Mitsu Arakawa beat Doug Gilbert

6/3/67 Minneapolis TV
The Crusher beat Ken Yates
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Bob Boyer & Kenny Jay
Johnny Valentine beat Jose Quintero
Verne Gagne beat Santiago Acosta
Johnny Powers beat Al Rodriguez

6/5/67 Davenport, IA @ Municipal Stadium
Texas Death Match
Johnny Powers beat the Crusher
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Rene Goulet & Earl Maynard
Jack Lanza beat Big K
Bob Boyer drew Chris Markoff

6/8/67 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Civic Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Johnny Powers & Johnny Valentine on a 3rd fall dq when Powers refused to release his Power Lock on Hennig
Rene Goulet beat Big K
Jack Lanza beat The Beast
John Banman beat Bobby Jones
Note: Lanza vs The Beast was advertised for almost two weeks. The results clipping from the Winnipeg Free Press says “Cowboy Jack Lanza defeated The Beast and his manager, Johnny Powers, in a special event.” It really isn’t clear if the bout was a handicap match or if the bout just had Powers serving as manager.

6/10/67 Minneapolis TV
The Crusher beat Kenny Jay
Rene Goulet beat Jose Quintero
Bob Boyer beat Johnny Powers dq
Johnny Valentine beat George Gadaski
Wilbur Snyder beat Ken Yates

6/10/67 Minneapolis, MN
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Danny Hodge
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Dale Lewis & Wilbur Snyder
Johnny Powers beat The Crusher dq
Johnny Valentine beat Doug Gilbert
Rene Goulet beat Big K

6/17/67 Minneapolis TV
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat George Gadaski & Frankie Hester
Rene Goulet beat Jose Quintero
Big K beat Ken Yates
Rene Goulet beat Kenny Jay

6/19/67 Davenport, IA @ Municipal Stadium
Cage match
The Crusher beat Johnny Powers
Harley Race beat Rene Goulet
Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay
Chris Markoff beat Billy Wicks
Big K beat Bob Boyer
Joel Kolsrud notes The Crusher vs Johnny Powers bout was the first ever Cage Match in the Quad Cities.

6/20/67 Duluth, MN @ Arena
Harley Race beat The Crusher
Larry Hennig beat Jack Lanza
Johnny Powers beat Doug Gilbert
Rene Goulet beat Big K
Att: 3,000

6/21/67 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Civic Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Harley Race
Handicap match
Man Mountain Mike beat Big K & Bill Kochen
Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet
Dr. X beat Dutch Savage
George Gordienko beat Bobby Jones

6/23/67 Chicago, IL @ International Amphitheatre
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Mitsu Arakawa dq
Devils Duo Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard
Johnny Powers no contest Wilbur Snyder
Lou Thesz beat Moose Cholak
Johnny Valentine beat Guy Heenan
Jack Lanza beat the Assassin

6/24/67 Minneapolis TV
The Crusher beat Eric the Red
Johnny Powers beat Jim Sails
Johnny Valentine beat Rene Goulet
Lou Thesz beat Ken Yates
George Gadaski & Kenny Jay drew Larry Hennig & Harley Race

6/24/67 Minneapolis, MN
Cage match
Johnny Powers beat The Crusher
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Rene Goulet & Lou Thesz dq
Johnny Valentine beat Billy Wicks
Big K beat Bob Boyer
Kenny Jay drew George Gadaski

6/26/67 El Paso, TX @ Coliseum
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat The Medics
Light Heavyweight Champion Gory Guerrero beat Jerry Kozak
North American Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Thunderbolt Patterson by submission with a spinning toe hold
Texas Women's Champion Kay Noble beat Pat Howard
Jack Cain beat Alberto Torres
Att: 3,100+

6/28/67 Lubbock, TX
Lights Out Match, $500 vs Mask
Medic vs Medic
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race drew Dory Funk Sr & Dory Funk Jr
Jerry Kozak no contest Kinji Shibuya
Bobby Duncum dcor Jerry The Duke Miller
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Big Bad John
Mad Dog Maurice beat Silento Rodriguez
The Lawman beat The Alaskan

6/29/67 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Nick Kozak won a Russian Roulette battle royal for $1,000
Kinji Shibuya beat Dory Funk Jr to win North American Title
Bearcat Wright & Thunderbolt Patterson beat AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race dq
Nick Kozak drew The Alaskan

6/30/67 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Referee Marty Miller
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher 2/3 in 25:00
1. Bruiser & Crusher won in 9:00
2. Hennig & Race won 2nd fall
3. Hennig & Race won 3rd fall
Rene Goulet (sub Lou Thesz) beat Chris Markoff on a 3rd fall COR
Big K (sub Ernie Ladd) beat Moose Cholak dq
Dale Lewis drew Mitsu Arakawa
att: 2,291

7/1/67 Minneapolis TV
Harley Race beat George Gadaski
Rene Goulet beat Kenny Yates
Eddie Sharkey beat Kenny Jay
Stan Kowalski beat Roy Burke
Verne Gagne beat Jose Quintero

7/6/67 Davenport, IA @ Municipal Stadium
Two Referees one of which is Jack Lanza
If Powers loses, all the Ticket Money is refunded.
Johnny Powers beat the Crusher
Harley Race beat Jack Lanza
Chris Markoff beat Jose Betancourt (sub Johnny Valentine)
Bob Boyer beat Jack Cain (sub Steve Druk)
Big K vs Eddie Sharkey

7/7/67 Chicago, IL @ International Amphitheatre
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Mitsu Arakawa
Dick the Bruiser beat Harley Race
Devil’s Duo Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat Rene Goulet & Jack Lanza
Lou Thesz beat Johnny Powers
Moose Cholak drew Ernie Ladd
The Assassin beat Jack Cain

7/8/67 Minneapolis TV
Johnny Powers beat Jose Quintero
Verne Gagne beat Roy Burke
The Crusher beat Jim Sails
Eddie Sharkey beat Kenny Jay
Larry Hennig beat Kenny Yates

7/11/67 Duluth, MN @ Arena
The Crusher beat Harley Race
Rene Goulet beat Chris Markoff (sub Johnny Valentine)
Johnny Powers beat Reggie Parks
Larry Hennig beat Doug Gilbert
Att: 3,850

7/13/67 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Civic Auditorium
Special Referee: Jersey Joe Walcott
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race vs Johnny Powers & George Crybaby Cannon (sub Johnny Valentine) 2/3
Rene Goulet vs Chris Markoff
Bob Brown vs Bob Boyer
Paul Caruso vs Eddie Sharkey
Stan The Moose vs Jake Banman
Note: Valentine reportedly suffered an eye injury in a dressing room brawl with Rene Goulet.

7/15/67 Minneapolis TV
Johnny Powers beat Mark Starr
Verne Gagne beat Guy Taylor
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Roy Burke & Jose Quintero
Rene Goulet beat Kenny Yates
Eddie Sharkey beat George Gadaski

7/15/67 Minneapolis, MN
Steve Druk won battle royal
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Johnny Powers
Larry Hennig beat Big K
Harley Race beat Rene Goulet
Eddie Sharkey beat Mark Starr
Dick Morgan beat Guy Taylor

7/17/67 Davenport, IA @ Municipal Stadium
Johnny Powers beat AWA Champion Verne Gagne dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks
Eddie Sharkey beat Chris Markoff
Bob Boyer drew George Gadaski

7/21/67 Menomonie, WI @ Fairgrounds Grandstand 
8:15 PM Start time
The Crusher vs Big K 2/3 60:00
Mars Monroe vs Princess Little Cloud 2/3 45:00
Bob Boyer vs George Gadaski 20:00

7/21/67 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Johnny Powers beat AWA Champion Verne Gagne COR
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Lou Thesz & Rene Goulet 2/3
Jack Lanza beat The Mongol via pin
Chris Markoff beat Eddie Sharkey
att: 2,330

7/22/67 Minneapolis, MN
Johnny Powers beat AWA Champion Verne Gagne dq
Larry Hennig & Harley Race & Steve Druk beat Lou Thesz & Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks
Princess Little Cloud beat Mars Monroe
Steve Druk beat Eddie Sharkey
Stan Kowalski beat Bob Boyer

7/25/67 Duluth, MN @ Arena
Handicap Match
The Crusher beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
(one opponent at a time as the other was handcuffed to the ring post. After the match they bloodied Crusher using the handcuffs) The Crusher said "next time he would bring his cousin".
Rene Goulet beat Eddie Sharkey
Big K beat George Gadaski
Princess Little Cloud beat Mars Monroe
Att: 3,670

7/27/67 Mankato, MN @ State College Blakeslee Field
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Harley Race dq
Eddie Sharkey & Kenny Yates beat Steve Druk & Jose Quintero
Johnny Powers beat Rene Goulet
Eddie Sharkey drew Steve Druk

7/28/67 Chicago, IL @ International Amphitheatre
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Lou Thesz COR
Devil’s Duo Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher dq
Wilbur Snyder ddq The Destroyer
Johnny Valentine beat Rene Goulet
Jack Lanza drew Johnny Powers
Cora Combs beat Sarah Shawn
Att: 6,046

7/29/67 Minneapolis TV
Johnny Powers beat Guy Taylor
Harley Race beat Kenny Jay
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Jose Quintero & Mike Murlowski
Johnny Valentine beat Kenny Yates
Rene Goulet beat George Gadaski

7/29/67 Maplewood, MN @ Aldrich Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race no contest Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher
Rene Goulet drew Johnny Valentine
Johnny Powers beat Earl Maynard
Eddie Sharkey beat Mike Murlowski
att: 2,234

7/31/67 Davenport, IA @ Municipal Stadium
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Johnny Powers
Earl Maynard beat Mitsu Arakawa (sub Larry Hennig)
Rene Goulet beat Harley Race
Big K drew Reggie Parks
Eddie Sharkey beat Bob Boyer

8/5/67 Minneapolis TV
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Kenny Jay & Leroy Hirsch
The Crusher beat Kenny Yates
Rene Goulet beat Jose Quintero
Verne Gagne beat Paul Caruso
Stan Kowalski drew George Gadaski

8/5/67 Minneapolis, MN
Verne Gagne & The Crusher & Rene Goulet beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race & Johnny Powers
Rene Goulet drew Steve Druk
Chris Markoff beat Bob Hirsch
Big K drew Eddie Sharkey
Al Kashey beat Paul Caruso

8/7/67 Burlington, IA @ Community Field
The Crusher beat Harley Race
Pat O’Connor beat Bob Boyer
Big K beat Al Kashey

8/10/67 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Civic Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos

8/11/67 Chicago, IL @ International Amphitheatre
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Lou Thesz
Devil’s Duo Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race dq
Dick the Bruiser beat Johnny Valentine
Wilbur Snyder beat Blackjack Lanza dq
The Destroyer beat Eddie Sharkey
Rene Goulet beat the Assassin

8/12/67 Minneapolis TV
The Crusher beat Jose Quintero
Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay
Rene Goulet beat Guy Taylor
Chris Markoff beat George Gadaski
Al Kashey beat Stan Kowalski

8/12/67 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Dick The Bruiser vs Johnny Powers
The Crusher vs Larry Hennig
Earl Maynard vs Joe Tomasso
Note: Card rescheduled for 9/1 due to unrest in the city

8/12/67 Omaha, NE @ Civic Auditorium
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Bob Orton COR
Midwest Tag Team Champions Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks beat Mistu Arakawa & Dale Lewis
Princess Little Cloud beat Laverne Bottoms
Reggie Parks beat Mitsu Arakawa

8/14/67 Davenport, IA @ Municipal Stadium
Loser Leaves Town
The Crusher beat Johnny Powers
Mighty Igor Vodik (sub Earl Maynard) beat Larry Hennig
Rene Goulet & Igor Vodik & Al Kashey (sub Earl Maynard) beat Steve Druk & Harley Race & Larry Hennig
Al Kashey beat Jack Pesek

8/19/67 Minneapolis TV
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Kenny Jay
Johnny Powers beat Mark Starr
Al Kashey beat Jose Quintero
Verne Gagne no contest Jack Pesek (A Masked Man later known as Dr. X interfered and injured Gagne)
Rene Goulet beat George Gadaski

8/19/67 Minneapolis, MN
Johnny Powers no contest Mighty Igor Vodik
Non Title
Al Kashey & Igor Vodik beat AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Rene Goulet beat Jack Pesek
Eddie Sharkey beat Mark Starr
Rock Rogowski beat Jose Quintero

8/24/67 Duluth, MN @ Arena
Non Title Match, Special Referee: Tiny Mills
Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Big K
Rene Goulet beat Professor Druk
Al Kashey beat George Gadaski
att: 4500

8/25/67 Mankato, MN @ National Guard Armory
The Crusher & Mighty Igor Vodik beat AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race on a 3rd fall dq
Rene Goulet beat Steve Druk
Al Kashey beat Jose Quintero (sub George Gadaski)
att: 1,500

8/26/67 Minneapolis TV
The Crusher beat George Gadaski
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Jose Quintero
Harley Race beat Steve Stanlee
Al Kashey beat Kenny Jay

8/26/67 St. Paul, MN
Dr. X beat The Crusher
Johnny Powers beat Mighty Igor Vodik
Larry Hennig beat Chris Markoff
Al Kashey beat Steve Druk
Harley Race beat Chris Markoff
Rock Rogowski beat Steve Stanlee

8/28/67 Davenport, IA @ Municipal Stadium
Handicap match
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Al Kashey beat Chris Markoff
Rene Goulet beat Big K
Rock Rogowski beat Big K

8/30/67 Burlington, IA @ Community Field
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Mighty Igor & Rene Goulet
Rock Rogowski vs George Gadaski
Rene Goulet vs Larry Hennig
Att: Approx. 1000

9/1/67 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Dick the Bruiser beat Johnny Powers 2/3
The Crusher beat Moose Cholak via pin
Reggie Parks beat Chris Markoff
Dale Lewis beat Big K
Rock Rogowski beat Kenny Jay with a backbreaker
Note: Rogowski actually billed as “Brute” in the newspaper

9/2/67 Minneapolis TV
Larry Hennig beat Guy Taylor
Eddie Sharkey beat Paul Caruso
Steve Druk beat Steve Mackey
Rock Rogowski beat George Gadaski

9/2/67 Chicago, IL @ International Amphitheatre
Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher beat Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff
Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Powers
The Destroyer beat Reggie Parks
Rene Goulet drew Blackjack Lanza
Moose Cholak beat Jack Pesek
Big K beat Al Kashey

9/7/67 Sioux City, IA
Pat O'Connor beat Bob Orton dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
Bob Ellis beat Chris Markoff
Mike Dibiase beat Eddie Sharkey

9/9/67 Minneapolis TV
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat George Gadaski & Ken Yates
The Crusher beat Bill Mackey
Dr. X beat Steve Druk
Ramon Torres beat Kenny Jay
Verne Gagne beat Paul Caruso

9/9/67 St. Paul, MN
Dr. X beat The Crusher dq
Ramon Torres beat Harley Race
Larry Hennig beat Al Kashey
Rock Rogowski beat Big K
Chris Markoff beat Steve Druk
Eddie Sharkey beat Paul Caruso

9/11/67 Davenport, IA @ Municipal Stadium
AWA Tag team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat the Crusher & Mighty Igor Vodik
The Mystery Man aka Dr X beat Reggie Parks
Al Kashey beat Rene Goulet
Ramon Torres beat Big K

9/12/67 Duluth, MN @ Arena
Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race dq
Dr. X beat Al Kashey
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Professor Steve Druk
Ramon Torres beat Big K

9/15/67 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Don Leo Jonathan 2/3
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race dq
Rene Goulet beat Chris Markoff
Ramon Torres beat Big K
Al Kashey beat Bobby Jones
Att: “crowd of about 4,000”

9/16/67 Chicago, IL @ International Amphitheatre
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Johnny Valentine beat Moose Cholak dq
Dr X beat Rene Goulet
Dr Moto beat Bob Boyer
Blackjack Lanza beat Al Kashey

9/16/67 Minneapolis TV 
Ramon Torres beat Ken Yates
Dr. X beat Al Kashey
Chris Markoff beat George Gadaski
Verne Gagne beat Paul Caruso

9/20/67 New Ulm, MN
The Crusher beat Harley Race
Ramon Torres beat Larry Hennig
Rene Goulet beat Big K
Al Kashey beat Steve Druk

9/21/67 Albert Lea, MN
The Crusher beat Larry Hennig
Ramon Torres beat Big K
Rene Goulet beat Al Kashey
Rock Rogowski beat George Gadaski

9/23/67 Minneapolis, MN
AWA Champion Verne Gagne drew Larry Hennig
Handicap match
Johnny Powers & Big K beat Mighty Igor Vodik
Dr. X beat Al Kashey
Harley Race beat Chris Markoff
Ramon Torres beat Guy Taylor
Rock Rogowski beat Bob Boyer

9/23/67 Minneapolis TV 
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Kenny Jay & Al Kashey
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Ken Yates
Dr. X beat Bob Boyer
Verne Gagne beat Guy Taylor

9/25/67 Burlington, IA @ Memorial Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs The Crusher & Igor

9/26/67 Duluth, MN @ Arena
Handicap Match
The Crusher beat Larry Hennig & Professor Druk 2/3
Harley Race beat Mighty Igor Vodik dq
Dr. X beat Rene Goulet
Al Kashey drew Big K
Ramon Torres beat Johnny Powers dq
Att: 2,500

9/27/67 Mankato, MN @ National Guard Armory
The Crusher beat Johnny Powers
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Big K
Dr X beat Al Kashey
Ramon Torres beat Chris Markoff

9/28/67 Virginia, MN
The Crusher beat Johnny Powers
Harley Race beat Al Kashey
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Professor Steve Druk
Ramon Torres beat George Gadaski

9/28/67 Sioux Falls, SD @ Coliseum
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Mike DiBiase 2/3
1. DiBiase won 1st fall
2, Gagne won 2nd fall
3. Gagne won 3rd fall
Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks beat Krusher Kowalski & Chris Markoff 2/3
Bob Orton beat Rene Goulet
Reggie Parks beat Chris Markoff
att: 1,000

9/29/67 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
The Masked Man aka Dr X beat Dick the Bruiser dq when Bruiser roughed up referee Marty Miller
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Mighty Igor Vodik & Rock Rogowski 2/3
1 Hennig & Race won
2 Igor & Rogowski won
3 Hennig & Race won
Rene Goulet beat Johnny Powers dq
Ramon Torres beat Big K via pin in 13:00
att: 2,349

9/30/67 Minneapolis TV
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat George Gadaski & Doug Gilbert
Verne Gagne beat Ken Yates
Dr. X beat Great Dane

9/30/67 Minneapolis, MN
Handicap match
Verne Gagne beat Harley Race & Steve Druk
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Johnny Powers
Dr. X beat Al Kashey
Larry Hennig beat Doug Gilbert
Ramon Torres beat Big K
Rene Goulet beat Jack Pesek

10/3/67 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
Dr X beat Mighty Igor Vodik dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Rene Goulet & Ramon Torres
Chris Markoff beat Al Kashey
Rock Rogowski beat Big K

10/6/67 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Civic Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Mighty Igor Vodik & Verne Gagne 2/3, 1st fall by dq
1. Igor was dq’ed
2. Gagne & Igor won 2nd fall
3. Hennig & Race won 3rd fall
Dr. X beat Rene Goulet
Ramon Torres beat George Gadaski (sub Chris Markoff)
Bill Dromo beat Bob Tuck

10/7/67 Minneapolis TV 
Ramon Torres beat Kenny Jay
Dr. X beat Jim Sails

10/7/67 Omaha, NE @ Civic Auditorium
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Bob Orton
Midwest Tag Title Match, AWA Tag Titles not on the line
Midwest Tag Team Champions Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks beat AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Fabulous Moolah beat Princess Little Cloud
Bob Ellis beat Bob Geigel
Mike DiBiase beat Bob Boyer

10/14/67 Minneapolis TV 
Dr. X beat Kenny Jay
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Ken Yates
The Crusher beat Steve Druk
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat George Gadaski & Doug Gilbert

10/14/67 Duluth, MN @ Arena
The Crusher no contest Dr X
AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Ramon Torres & Rene Goulet
Rock Rogowski beat George Gadaski
Igor Vodik beat Chris Markoff
Att: 3,600

10/17/67 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
Dr X beat Igor Vodik
Harley Race drew Pat O'Connor
Ramon Torres beat Larry Hennig
Chris Markoff beat Big K
Rene Goulet beat George Gadaski (sub Steve Druk)

10/18/67 Aberdeen, SD @ Civic Arena
Rene Goulet & Mighty Igor vs AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race 2/3 60:00
Dr. X vs Chris Markoff 45:00
Ramon Torres vs George Gadaski

10/19/67 Mankato, MN
Dr X beat Chris Markoff
Ramon Torres & Annette Palmer beat Big K & Mars Monroe
Rock Rogowski beat Steve Druk

10/20/67 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Civic Auditorium
Non Title Handicap Match
Mighty Igor Vodik beat AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Dr. X beat Rene Goulet
Ramon Torres beat Bill Dromo dq
Chris Markoff beat Bob Tuck via pin
Bobby Jones drew Jake Banman

10/21/67 Minneapolis TV 
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Kenny Jay & Ken Yates
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Al Rodriguez
Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto beat George Gadaski & Joe Scarpello

10/21/67 Minneapolis, MN
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Dr. Moto & Mitsu Arakawa
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Steve Druk
Chris Markoff drew Joe Scarpello
Big K beat Kenny Jay
Rock Rogowski beat George Gadaski

10/21/67 Chicago, IL @ International Amphitheatre
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat the Destroyer 2/3
Pat O'Connor & Wilbur Snyder beat AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race dq
Rene Goulet beat Igor Volkoff
Blackjack Lanza beat Reggie Parks
Moose Cholak beat Bob Boyer
Ramon Torres beat the Assassin
Att: 1,143

10/25/67 Burlington, IA
The Crusher beat Moose Cholak

10/26/67 Spooner, WI
The Crusher beat Harley Race

10/27/67 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
The Crusher beat Harley Race via pin in 8:00
Dr X beat Wilbur Snyder (sub Dick The Bruiser) when Snyder could not answer the bell for the 3rd fall due to a leg injury
1 Snuder beat Dr X with an abdominal stretch
2 Dr X beat Snyder with a figure four leg lock
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Chris Markoff (sub Larry Hennig) via pin in 20:00
Rene Goulet drew Ramon Torres 30:00
Rock Rogowski beat Big K via pin in 16:20
att: 3,249
Notes: Rogowski was billed by the newspaper as simply The Rock. Bruiser was reportedly hospitalized in Indianapolis and Hennig allegedly was hospitalized in Toronto.

10/28/67 St. Paul, MN
Harley Race beat AWA Champion Verne Gagne dq
Dr. X ddq Crusher
Ramon Torres beat Chris Markoff
Larry Heineimi beat Bob Boyer
Big K beat Ken Yates

10/28/67 Minneapolis TV 
The Crusher beat George Gadaski
Harley Race beat Ken Yates
Verne Gagne beat Bob Boyer
Dr. X beat Guy Taylor

11/1/67 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
Dr X no contest the Crusher
Reggie Parks beat Big K (sub Larry Hennig)
Harley Race drew Ramon Torres
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Chris Markoff
Rock Rogowski beat Doug Gilbert

11/2/67 Duluth, MN @ Arena
Dr X beat the Crusher
Harley Race beat Ramon Torres dq
Chris Markoff beat Professor Druk
Rene Goulet beat Big K
Att: 2,350

11/3/67 Chicago, IL @ International Amphitheatre
Pat O'Connor & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race & Chris Markoff to win AWA Tag Team Title
Dr X beat the Crusher
Mitsu Arakawa & Dr Moto beat Ramon Torres & Santiago Acosta
Blackjack Lanza beat Rene Goulet
Rock Rogowski beat George Gadaski

11/4/67 Minneapolis TV
Dr. X beat George Gadaski
Harley Race beat Frankie Hester
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Mark Starr
Ramon Torres beat Ken Yates

11/8/67 Ashland, WI
The Crusher vs Harley Race
Chris Markoff vs Mighty Igor Vodik
Big K vs Ramon Torres

11/9/67 Moorhead, MN
The Crusher beat Harley Race dq
Dr. X beat Mighty Igor Vodik dq
Rene Goulet beat Ramon Torres

11/10/67 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Civic Auditorium
Dr X beat The Crusher 1-0 utc
1. Dr X submitted The Crusher with the figure four leg lock
2. Crusher was unable to answer the bell for the 2nd fall
Harley Race & mystery partner Rock Rogowski beat Mighty Igor Vodik & Al Tomko
Rene Goulet beat Lorne Corlette via pin in 18:00
Bob Boyer drew Ramon Torres
Stan The Moose beat John Banman in 9:00
Att: “3,000 fans”

11/11/67 Minneapolis TV 
Dr. X beat Bob Boyer
Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto beat Santiago Acosta & Al Rodriguez
Verne Gagne beat Mark Starr
Harley Race beat George Gadaski
Rene Goulet beat Ken Yates

11/11/67 Minneapolis, MN
Harley Race beat Verne Gagne
Dr X beat the Crusher
Big K & Blackjack Daniels beat Ramon Torres & Rene Goulet
Jack Pesek beat Mark Starr
Bob Boyer drew George Gadaski
att: 5,930

11/14/67 Fairmont
Dr X vs Ramon Torres

11/15/67 Mankato, MN
Dr X beat Mighty Igor Vodik dq

11/17/67 Eau Claire, WI @ Regis High School
Mighty Igor Vodik vs Harley Race
Dr X vs Ramon Torres
Big K vs Rene Goulet

11/18/67 Minneapolis TV 
Dr. X beat Ramon Torres
Bill Watts beat Ken Yates
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Kenny Jay
Rene Goulet beat Bob Hirsch

11/21/67 Duluth, MN @ Arena
Dr X beat the Crusher
Victor The Bear beat Harley Race dq
Handicap Match
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Blackjack Daniels & Ken Yates
Bill Watts beat Big K
Att: 3,000

11/23/67 Minneapolis, MN
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Dr X
Victor the wrestling Bear beat Harley Race
Bill Watts & Rock Rogowski beat Big K & Blackjack Daniels
Rene Goulet beat Jack Pesek
Kenny Yates drew Guy Taylor
att: 4,951

11/24/67 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Referee Marty Miller
The Crusher no contest Dr X in 15:00 for fighting outside the wing
Mitsu Arakawa & Dr Moto beat Mighty Igor Vodik & Ramon Torres 2/3
Victor the Bear beat Moose Cholak COR
Harley Race beat Rene Goulet
Bill Watts beat Joe Tomasso
att: 3,647

11/24/67 Omaha, NE @ Civic Auditorium
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Doug Gilbert
Midwest Champion Bob Orton ddq Dick the Bruiser
Rock Rogowski beat Krusher Kowalski
Mike DiBiase beat Ron Reed
Reggie Parks beat The Viking

11/25/67 St. Paul, MN Auditorium
Verne Gagne beat Harley Race via pin
Cowboy Bill Watts & Rock Rogowski beat Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto
Victor the Bear beat Dr. X dq
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Blackjack Daniels via pin
Big K beat Jack Pesek
Mark Starr beat Ken Yates via pin
Att: 6,261
Notes: Harley Race was managed by Bobby Heenan. This was Heenan's debut as a manager in the Twin Cities.

11/27/67 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
Dr X beat AWA Champion Verne Gagne dq
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Harley Race
Moose Cholak beat Reggie Parks
Bob Boyer beat Mark Starr

11/28/67 Mankato, MN
Victor the Bear beat Blackjack Daniels
Harley Race beat Mighty Igor Vodik dq
Kenny Jay beat Tuffy Truesdale

11/29/67 Moorhead, MN
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Dr. X dq
Victor The Bear beat Harley Race
Rene Goulet beat Big K

11/30/67 Grand Forks, ND
Dr X vs Rene Goulet

12/1/67 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Civic Auditorium
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Dr. X by submission 1-0
Harley Race beat Al Tomko dq when Rene Goulet interfered to save Tomko from any more punishment
Bill Watts vs Stan the Moose was advertised but was not listed in the results clipping
Rene Goulet beat Bobby Jones
Bob Tuck drew Lorne Corlette

12/2/67 Minneapolis TV
Verne Gagne beat Guy Taylor
Rene Goulet beat Mark Starr
Bill Watts beat Ken Yates
Harley Race beat George Gadaski
Dr. X beat Bob Boyer

12/2/67 Chicago, IL @ International Amphitheatre
Dr X beat Dick the Bruiser dq
Mitsu Arakawa & Dr Moto beat Wilbur Snyder & Pat O'Connor to win the AWA Tag Team Title
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Big K
Blackjack Lanza drew Moose Cholak
Harley Race beat Jack Pesek
Bill Watts beat the Assassin

12/5/67 Duluth, MN @ Arena
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Dr X
Bill Watts beat Jim Bowie
Harley Race beat Rene Goulet
Eddie Sharkey beat Mark Starr
att 3,119

12/6/67 Marshall, MN
Dr X beat Rene Goulet

12/7/67 St Cloud, MN
Dr X beat Rene Goulet

12/9/67 Minneapolis TV 
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Harley Race beat George Gadaski & Kenny Jay
Bill Watts beat Mark Starr
Verne Gagne beat Eric the Red
Dr. X beat Jim Sails
Luke Brown beat Ken Yates

12/9/67 Minneapolis, MN
Verne Gagne & Bill Watts no contest Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty
Dr X beat Rene Goulet
Handicap Match
Luke Brown beat Blackjack Daniels & Big K
Eddie Sharkey beat Kenny Jay
Steve Druk drew Mark Starr
att: 3,240

12/11/67 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
Bill Watts & Mighty Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Dr X
Rene Goulet beat Moose Cholak dq
Bob Geigel beat Bob Boyer
Eddie Sharkey beat Mark Starr

12/12/67 Eau Claire, WI @ Regis High School
Mighty Igor Vodik vs Dr X
Harley Race & Secret Partner vs Bill Watts & Rene Goulet
Harley Race vs Rene Goulet

12/16/67 Minneapolis TV 
Dr. X beat Kenny Jay
Igor Vodik beat Steve Tuck
Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto beat George Gadaski & Jack Pesek
Rock Rogowski beat Ken Yates
Rene Goulet beat Leroy Hirsch

12/16/67 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Dr X beat Mighty Igor Vodik dq when Igor failed to break a hold before the count of five
Dick the Bruiser ddq Harley Race when manager Bobby Heenan interfered
Bill Watts beat Bob Geigel via pin
Princess Little Cloud (sub Mars Monroe) beat Betty Niccoli
att: 2,883

12/16/67 Minneapolis, MN
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Harley Race
Victor The Bear beat Dr. X dq
Non Title
Bill Watts & Rock Rogowski beat AWA Tag Team Champions Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Blackjack Daniels
Big K beat Jack Pesek
Mark Starr beat Ken Yates
att: 6,261

12/17/67 St Paul, MN
AWA Tag Team Champions Mitsu Arakawa & Dr Moto beat Bill Watts & Rock Rogowski
Dr X beat Mighty Igor Vodik
Harley Race beat Bob Geigel
Luke Brown beat Bill Green
Rene Goulet beat Chris Markoff dq
Eddie Sharkey beat Steve Druk

12/23/67 Minneapolis TV 
Rock Rogowski & Bill Watts beat Big K & Tuffy Truesdale
Dr. X beat Mark Starr
Luke Brown beat George Gadaski
Verne Gagne beat Ken Yates
Rene Goulet beat Kenny Jay

12/25/67 Minneapolis, MN
Bill Watts won an 11 man battle royal
Dr X beat Johnny Powers
Bill Watts beat Chris Markoff
Harley Race beat Rene Goulet
Luke Brown beat Big K
Rock Rogowski beat Blackjack Daniels
Eddie Sharkey beat Mark Starr
att: 3,168

12/26/67 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
Dr X beat Bill Watts
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Johnny Powers
Harley Race beat Eddie Sharkey
Handicap Match
Luke Brown beat Mark Starr & Kenny Yates

12/27/67 Duluth, MN @ Arena
Bill Watts beat Dr X dq
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Harley Race beat Rene Goulet & Mighty Igor Vodik
Luke Brown beat Big K
Rock Rogowski beat Mark Starr

12/28/67 Moorhead, MN
Harley Race beat Bill Watts dq
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Rene Goulet
Eddie Sharkey beat Mark Starr

12/28/67 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Civic Auditorium
Referee Lloyd Antonation
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Dr. X on a 2nd fall dq
1 Igor beat Dr X by submission
2 Dr X was dq’ed
Abdullah The Butcher beat Eric Froelich via pin in 17:00
Al Tomko beat Bob Brown dq
Big Luke Brown beat Stan The Moose in 11:00
Bob Tuck beat Bill Kochen
Att: “2,300 fans”

12/29/67 St Paul, MN
Bill Watts & Rock Rogowski beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Harley Race dq
Rene Goulet drew Baron Von Raschke
Luke Brown beat Blackjack Daniels
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Steve Druk
att: 1,749

12/30/67 Minneapolis TV
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Harley Race beat George Gadaski & Kenny Jay
Bill Watts beat Mark Starr
Verne Gagne beat Eric the Red
Dr. X beat Bob Boyer
Luke Brown beat Ken Yates
Rene Goulet beat Steve Tuck
Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sky Low Low

12/30/67 Chicago, IL @ International Amphitheatre
Dick the Bruiser no contest Dr X
AWA Tag Team Champions Dr Moto & Mitsu Arakawa beat Rock Rogowski & Bill Watts
Pat O'Connor beat Johnny Powers dq
Joe Scarpello beat Guy Mitchell
Bob Geigel beat Dennis Hall
Jose Betancourt drew Bob Boyer

12/30/67 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Harley Race beat Mighty Igor via pin in 22:00
Rene Goulet beat Hard Boiled Haggerty 2/3
Baron Von Raschke & Black Bart beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert 2/3
Eddie Sharkey drew Johnny Kace

Edit: Added many notes on Winnipeg.

Edit: Added Aberdeen, SD listings from George Lentz and made some corrections.

Last edited on Wed Sep 19th, 2012 06:59 pm by clawmaster



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!