View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Tue May 18th, 2010 09:23 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/6/85 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Nikita Koloff dq
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA TV champ Tully Blanchard in a cage match to win the title and the valet services of Baby Doll.
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors no contest Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev
Magnum TA beat Kamala dq
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Buzz Sawyer & Dick Slater
Dog Collar match
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones
Buzz Tyler & Manny Fernandez & Sam Houston beat Abdullah the Butcher & Barbarian & Billy Graham
Ron Bass beat Buddy Landell

7/7/85 Minneapolis TV
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Little Bear & Larry Winters
Rick Martel beat Concrete Cowboy
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors no contest Fabulous Ones
Jerry Blackwell beat Terry Gordy dq

7/8/85 Atlantic City, NJ @ Royal Swan ballroom, Tropicana Hotel & Casino
Pro Wrestling USA TV tapings
Two separate shows.  One at 5 PM. and another separate one at 9:30 PM
Including: Nick Bockwinkel, Fabulous Freebirds, Baron Von Raschke, Buck Zumhofe, Masked Superstar, Ray Stevens and many others

7/10/85 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Sgt. Slaughter won battle royal
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Fabulous Freebirds beat Curt Hennig & Greg Gagne
Nick Bockwinkel beat Baron Von Raschke
Billy Robinson beat Bob Backlund
Brad Rheingans drew Ray Stevens
att: 1500

7/11/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne drew Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Fabulous Freebirds Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko
Brad Rheingans beat Buddy Roberts
Boris Zhukov beat Baron Von Raschke
Att: 1400

7/12/85 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne drew Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Boris Zhukov beat Baron Von Raschke
Brad Rheingans drew Buddy Roberts

7/14/85 Minneapolis TV
Bill Irwin beat Ryan O'Reilly
Bob Backlund beat Mike Kaluha
Terry Gordy beat Jim Londos?
Sgt Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Apollo Athens & The Blue Max
Boris Zhukov beat Larry Winters

7/14/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Steve O & Buck Zumhofe
Boris Zhukov beat Baron Von Raschke
Cowboy Lang & Little Coco beat Little Tokyo & Lord Littlebrook
Att 2500

7/15/85 Verdun, Quebec, Canada @ Auditorium
Jimmy Garvin & Ronnie Garvin beat Raymond Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau Jr
Tonga Kid & Tony Parisi beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
King Tonga beat Butch Reed
Armand Rougeau beat Leo Burke
Great Samu beat Tom Zenk
Gino Brito Jr beat Rocky De La Serra

7/17/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Norberry Auditorium TV Taping
Boris Zhukov beat Brian Jewel
Larry Hennig beat Buddy Roberts dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Ken Lucas
Ray Stevens beat Brian Jewel
Boris Zhukov beat Ken Lucas
Larry Hennig beat Bill Beacher
Terry Gordy beat Man Mountain Mike (not the original)
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Drew Tossel & Ken Lucas & Man Mountain Mike

7/18/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Larry Zbyszko via pin
Boris Zhukov attacked Martel after the match
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Crusher & Larry Hennig & Baron Von Raschke
Sleeper vs Sleeper Match, Referee Wayne Bremner
Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel when Wally Karbo reversed the decision
Boris Zhukov beat Buck Zumhofe
Ray Stevens beat Brian Jewell (sub Curt Hennig)
Cowboy Lang & Little Coco beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo
att: 3,224

7/19/85 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko
Joyce Grable won a women’s battle royal
Baron Von Raschke drew Billy Robinson
Ray Stevens beat Greg Gagne dq
Buck Zumhofe drew Buddy Roberts
Bob Backlund beat Larry Sharpe
Boris Zhukov beat Sean O'Reilly
Att: 4500

7/20/85 Chicago, IL
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne dq
Fabulous Freebirds Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Crusher & Buck Zumhofe
Billy Robinson beat Baron Von Raschke
Boris Zhukov beat Steve O
Cowboy Lang & Little Coco beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo
Bill Irwin beat Drew Tossell
Att: 3000

7/21/85 Minneapolis TV
Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko beat Ryan O’Reilly & Shawn O'Reilly
Boris Zhukov beat Little Bear
Baron Von Raschke beat Mark Pole
Fabulous Freebirds Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ken Radd & Lou Fabiano
Arena Tape 7/14 AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes

7/21/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Sgt Slaughter won a 14 Man Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Stevens 2-Drew Tossel 3-Robinson 4-Roberts 5-Bill Irwin 6-Zumhofe 7-Hayes 8-Cholak 9-Bockwinkel 10-Raschke 11-Gagne 12-Gordy 13-Zhukov
Michael Hayes beat Sgt Slaughter
Terry Gordy beat Baron Von Raschke
Cowboy Lang & Little Coco beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo
Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel
Boris Zhukov beat Buck Zumhofe

7/22/85 Merrillville, IL
Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke vs Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
also scheduled: AWA Champion Rick Martel

7/24/85 Fairbault
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig vs Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens

7/26/85 East Greenwich, RI @ Rocky Point Amusement Park
Wild Samoans vs Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Larry Zbyszko vs Steve O
Bob Backlund vs Boris Zhukov
Crystal Monroe vs Nature Girl

7/27/85 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko
The Crusher drew Michael Hayes
Fabulous Freebirds Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Larry Hennig & Steve O
Cowboy Lang & Little Coco beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo
Boris Zhukov beat Rick Gantner

7/27/85 Atlantic City, NJ
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes dq

7/28/85 Minneapolis TV
Curt Hennig beat Apollo Athens
Bill Irwin beat Mark Pole
Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko beat Larry Winters & ? Londos
Terry Gordy beat Concrete Cowboy
Arena Tape 7/14 Sgt Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens

7/28/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts no contest Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
Sgt. Slaughter beat Terry Gordy dq
Bill Irwin beat Steve Olsonoski (sub Baron Von Raschke)
Little Coco & Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo
Rick Gantner vs Boris Zhukov
Larry Zbyszko (sub Boris Zhukov) drew Steve Olsonoski

7/29/85 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Forum
Ronnie Garvin & Jimmy Garvin beat Raymond Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Tonga Kid & King Tonga
Jos Leduc beat Great Samu
Dino Bravo beat The Superstar
Richard Charland & Mad Dog Lefebvre & Sailor White beat Gino Brito Jr & Armand Rougeau & Tom Zenk
Domenic DeNucci beat Destruction I

8/2/85 Denver, CO
Boot Camp match
Sgt Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes & Ray Stevens beat Blackjack Lanza & Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov
Bill Irwin beat Steve O

8/4/85 Minneapolis TV
Sgt Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Lou Fabiano & Mike Kaluha
Larry Zbyszko beat Little Bear
Boris Zhukov beat Ken Radd
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Larry Winters & Shawn O'Reilly & Brian O'Reilly
Arena Tape 7/14 AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin

8/8/85 Las Vegas, NV @ Riviera Hotel
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes dq
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Boris Zhukov beat Steve O
Terry Gordy beat Baron Von Raschke
Larry Zbyszko beat Buck Zumhofe
Steve O drew Billy Robinson
Att 3000

8/9/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Boot Camp Match
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko & Nick Bockwinkel
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes
Terry Gordy beat Baron Von Raschke
Boris Zhukov beat Steve O
Buck Zumhofe beat Ray Stevens dq
Steve O drew Billy Robinson
att: 7753

8/11/85 Minneapolis TV
Road Warriors beat Sweet Daddy White & Davey G
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Mike Richards & Kenny Jay
Sgt Slaughter beat Mike Moore
Jim Garvin beat Steve Noland
Arena Tape 7/14 Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes

8/11/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors no contest Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Curt Hennig & Rick Martel beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Nick Bockwinkel beat Greg Gagne
Sgt Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko
Kabuki beat Chris Adams dq
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov dq
Buck Zumhofe beat Iron Duke
Jim Garvin beat Kevin Kelly
Tom Zenk beat Rick Renslow

8/16/85 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
Sgt. Slaughter beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq
Paul Ellering & Road Warriors beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Larry Zbyszko
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Davey G
Att: 7,000

8/17/85 Landover, MD
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Larry Zbyszko

8/17/85 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Jerry Blackwell & Larry Hennig beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Sleeper vs Claw, Texas Death Match
Nick Bockwinkel beat Baron Von Raschke
Curt Hennig beat Boris Zhukov dq
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal
Buddy Roberts beat Buck Zumhofe via pin
Billy Robinson beat Rob Rechsteiner

8/18/85 Minneapolis TV
Greg Gagne beat Paul Gardner
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Jason Walker & Josh Stroud
Jerry Blackwell beat Terry Gordy dq
Boris Zhukov beat Kent Glover
Arena Tape 8/11 Rick Martel & Curt Hennig beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy

8/18/85 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Boot Camp match
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Robinson
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Rick Martel & Jerry Blackwell & Larry Hennig dq
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov dq
Bill Irwin beat Baron Von Raschke
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Curt Hennig drew Larry Zbyszko
Scott Irwin beat Rob Rechsteiner
Att: 6,000

8/19/85 Fairbanks, AK
Sgt. Slaughter beat Nick Bockwinkel
Jerry Blackwell & Greg Gagne beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Larry Zbyzsko beat Baron Von Raschke
Curt Hennig beat Billy Robinson
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Att: 375

8/20/85 Anchorage, AK
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Jerry Blackwell beat Terry Gordy
Nick Bockwinkel beat Baron Von Raschke
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal dq 
Att: 2250.

8/21/85 Kenai, AK
Jerry Blackwell & Buck Zumhofe beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Terry Gordy beat Baron Von Raschke
Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Steve Regal beat Curt Hennig
Billy Robinson beat Drew Tossell 
Att: 325

8/21/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Holy Cross School
TV Taping
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Rob Rechsteiner & Monty Black
Tom Zenk drew Nick Bockwinkel
Scott Hall beat Man Mountain Mike Moore
Boris Zhukov beat Chris Basset
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Brian Jewel & Randy Rose
Tom Zenk beat Rob Rechsteiner
Rick Martel beat Man Mountain Mike
Scott Hall beat Bob Adams
Boris Zhukov beat Monty Black 
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tom Lucas
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat T-Bone Brown & Chris Basset
Tom Zenk beat Brian Jewel
Scott Hall beat Rob Rechsteiner
Boris Zhukov beat Brian Jewel

8/22/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Boris Zhukov beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq when Martel used brass knuckles on Zhukov and manager Chris Markoff
Tom Zenk (sub Curt Hennig) & Larry Hennig & Jerry Blackwell beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts when Zenk pinned Roberts
Referee Joe Florino
Baron Von Raschke beat Nick Bockwinkel COR
Tom Zenk beat Steve Regal
Scott Hall drew Larry Zbyszko
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Rob Rechsteiner & Buck Zumhofe
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Man Mountain Mike Moore
Att: 4,208

8/23/85 Denver, CO
Jerry Blackwell won battle royal
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Hennig
Bill Irwin drew Larry Zbyszko
Baron Von Raschke beat Steve Regal dq
Scott Hall drew Scott Irwin
Brad Rheingans drew Buddy Roberts
Tom Zenk beat Boris Zhukov dq
Terry Gordy beat Buck Zumhofe

8/24/85 Monroe, WI
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke & Jerry Blackwell beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts & Scott Irwin
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov dq
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Sherri Martel beat Candi Devine
Bill Irwin beat Drew Tossell

8/25/85 Minneapolis TV
Brad Rheingans & Rob Rechsteiner beat The Alaskans
Rick Martel beat Randy Barber
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko beat Curt Hennig & Tom Zenk COR
Handicap Match
Kamala beat Tom Zenk & Eddie Sullivan

8/25/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes via pin
Jerry Blackwell & Baron Von Raschke (sub Larry Hennig) beat Fabulous Freebirds Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts when Blackwell pinned Roberts
Candi Divine (sub Sherri Lynn) beat Carol Christentello (Donna?)
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov dq
AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe via pin
Baron Von Raschke drew Wild Bill Irwin

8/26/85 Boston, MA
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
AWA Champion Rick Martel drew Nick Bockwinkel
Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Greg Gagne beat Steve Regal
Brad Rheingans beat Billy Robinson

9/1/85 Minneapolis TV
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Kenny & Timmy Yates
Rick Martel beat Paul Gardner
Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko beat Kevin Kelly & Joshua Stroud
Kamala beat Jerry Monti
Arena Tape from NJ Meadowlands 8/16: Sgt Slaughter beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq

9/1/85 Orlando, FL
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Rick Rude beat Frank Lane
Rip Oliver & Grappler beat Coco Samoa & Kendall Windham
Hector Guerrero drew Jack Hart  

9/2/85 Tampa, FL
Battle of the Belts
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Nick Bockwinkel (sub Rick Martel) beat Frank Lang
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dcor Stan Hansen & Harley Race
Rick Rude beat Billy Jack Haynes
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart to win Florida Title
Coco Samoa beat Rip Rogers
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Rip Oliver & The Grappler

9/7/85 Las Vegas, NV
Jerry Blackwell & Rick Martel beat Fabulous Freebirds Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy
Sleeper vs Sleeper
Nick Bockwinkel beat Greg Gagne
Larry Zbyszko beat Sgt. Slaughter dq
Boris Zhukov beat Brad Rheingans
Curt Hennig drew Jim Garvin

9/7/85 Philadelphia, PA
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA
Ole Anderson beat Sam Houston
Arn Anderson beat Starship Eagle
Rocky King drew Mike Davis
Little Coco vs Cowboy Lang

9/8/85 Minneapolis TV
Jerry Blackwell & Baron Von Raschke beat Zulu & Eddie Sullivan
Jim Garvin beat Sonny Rogers
Road Warriors beat Steve Olsonoski & Jerry Monti

9/8/85 Asheville, NC
NWA Champion Ric Flair no contest Ivan Koloff
Bunkhouse Match
Ron Bass & Manny Fernandez & Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev dq
Starship Eagle drew Rising Sun II
Little Coco beat Cowboy Lang
Sam Houston beat Joel Deaton

9/8/85 St. Paul, MN
ESPN TV Taping
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Kamala dq
Terry Gordy beat Jerry Blackwell dq
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens & Larry Zbyszko
Buck Zumhofe beat Sgt. Slaughter dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Bill Irwin
Larry Hennig drew Scott Irwin
Larry Clark beat Stan Hansen dq
Jerry Oski & Brad Rheingans drew Wild Bill & Scott Hog Irwin
Curt Hennig & Greg Gagne beat Jim Garvin & Steve Regal dq
Buck Zumhofe drew Buddy Roberts
Stan Hansen beat Paul Garner
Billy Robinson beat Randy Barber
att: 4,000

9/13/85 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko & Nick Bockwinkel dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes
Terry Gordy beat Jerry Blackwell dq
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Baron Von Raschke & Curt Hennig

9/14/85 Charleston, SC
Magnum TA no contest Tully Blanchard
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev dq
Texas Death match
Manny Fernandez beat The Barbarian
Black Bart beat Ron Bass
Billy Graham beat Stoney Burke
Mike Davis beat Ricky Reeves
Rocky King beat Tommy Lane

9/14/85 Milwaukee, WI
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko & Nick Bockwinkel dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes
Terry Gordy beat Jerry Blackwell dq
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Baron Von Raschke & Curt Hennig
att: 3,672

9/15/85 Minneapolis TV
Jerry Blackwell beat Paul Gardner
Tom Zenk beat Larry Clark
Lynn Hawkins beat Stan Hansen dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Sgt Slaughter
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig beat Jim Garvin & Steve Regal dq

9/15/85 Norfolk, VA
Bunkhouse Match
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA & Sam Houston beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Krusher Khrushchev & Ivan Koloff
Manny Fernandez beat Abdullah The Butcher
Jimmy Valiant beat Buddy Landel
Ron Bass drew Barbarian
Starship Eagle & Stoney Burke beat Joel Deaton & Golden Terror
Billy Graham beat Mark Fleming

9/17/85 Anchorage, AK
Sgt. Slaughter beat Michael Hayes dq
Boris Zhukov beat Brad Rheingans
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig drew Bill Irwin
Scott Irwin beat Drew Tossel
Att: 1,800

9/18/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Brad Rheingans & Baron Von Raschke beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy dq
Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff
Baron Von Raschke beat Jim Garvin dq
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Brad Rheingans beat Buddy Roberts COR
Jerry Oski beat Billy Robinson dq

9/18/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Holy Cross School
TV Taping
Larry Hennig beat Man Mountain Mike
Tom Zenk beat Bob Adams
Buddy Lane beat Iron Duke
Jimmy Garvin beat Monty Black
Buddy Lane beat Bob Adams

9/19/85 Baltimore, MD
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Magnum TA
Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev dq
Dusty Rhodes drew Nikita Koloff
Larry Zbyszko & Nick Bockwinkel beat Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne dq
Ronnie Garvin no contest Black Bart
Brad Rheingans beat Kevin Kelly
Billy Robinson beat Jerry Oski

9/19/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Wally Karbo Tribute Card
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Boris Zhukov
After the match, Zhukov’s manager Chris Markoff tossed salt in Martel’s eyes.
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes (sub Terry Gordy)
Tom Zenk & Curt Hennig beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal beat Buddy Lane dq when Lane tossed Regal over the top rope
Jim Garvin beat Buck Zumhofe in 13:00
Baron Von Raschke beat Buddy Roberts
Att: 3,600

9/20/85 Fort Wayne, IN
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff
Magnum TA drew Tully Blanchard
Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Buck Zumhofe
Superstar Billy Graham beat Pez Whatley
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Calypso Jim & Bobo Brazil
Brad Rheingans drew Steve Regal
Att 5000

9/20/85 St Louis, MO
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Harley Race
King Kong Brody vs One Man Gang
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin
Crusher Blackwell vs Kamala
NWA Junior Champion Denny Brown vs Gary Royal
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig vs Mr Pogo & Boo Thomas
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Dave Peterson
Art Crews vs Sheik Abdullah
plus a midget tag bout

9/21/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Jerry Blackwell & Rick Martel beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Sleeper vs Sleeper
Nick Bockwinkel beat Greg Gagne
Jim Garvin beat Kevin Kelly
Jerry Oski beat Drew Tossell
Ray Stevens beat Tom Zenk

9/22/85 Minneapolis TV
Jim Garvin beat Alan Martin
Curt Hennig & Tom Zenk beat Drew Tossell & Jim Starr
Stan Hansen beat Jerry O dq
Road Warriors beat Paul Gardner & Lynn Hawkins
Jerry Blackwell beat Rick Renslow

9/22/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Baron Von Raschke (sub Larry Hennig) & Jerry Blackwell & Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts & Jimmy Garvin (sub Terry Gordy)
Sleeper Hold Match
Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Curt Hennig & Tom Zenk
Jerry "A" drew Kevin Kelly (sub Ray Stevens)
Steve Olsonoski vs Jimmy Garvin was cancelled

9/24/85 Portland, OR
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Magnum TA
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Sgt. Slaughter & Billy Jack Haynes dq
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Karl Stiener
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Bobby Jaggers & Steve Pardee
Ricky Vaughn beat Moondog Moretti
Liz Chase drew Debbie Combs
Bruiser Brody drew Jesse Barr
Alexi Smirnoff beat Scott Doring
Rip Oliver beat Chris Colt
att 8,000

9/25/85 Seattle, WA
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Billy Jack Haynes
Sgt. Slaughter beat Karl Steiner
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Khrusher Khrushev
Jesse Barr drew Bruiser Brody
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver
Liz Chase drew Debbie Combs
Alexis Smirnoff beat Steve Pardee
Ricky Vaughn beat Chris Colt
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Tim Flowers
Magnum TA beat Moondog Moretti
att: 4,975

9/26/85 Boise, ID 
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dcor Jesse Barr & Sandy Barr
Bruiser Brody dcor Bobby Jaggers
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver
Alexis Smirnoff beat Steve Pardee
Joe Savoldi & Steve Simpson beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
att: 3,000

9/28/85 Chicago, IL @ Comiskey Park
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Magnum TA
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors to win title
(Decision quickly reversed by video replay)
Stan Hansen no contest AWA Champion Rick Martel
Kerry Von Erich beat Jimmy Garvin
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff & Khrusher Khrushchev beat Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens & Larry Zbyszko
Sgt Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov dq
Jumbo Tsuruta & Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenyru beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin & Harley Race
Bodyslam match
Jerry Blackwell beat Kamala
Mil Mascaras beat Buddy Roberts
Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine to win the AWA Women's title
Steve Regal beat Brad Rheingans
att: 20,347

9/29/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Road Warriors to win AWA tag title
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jumbo Tsuruta
Handicap Match
Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov & Chris Markoff
Jerry Blackwell & Little Mr. T beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Shohei Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenyru no contest Stan Hansen & Larry Zbyszko
Scott Hall beat Drew Tossel
Buck Zumhofe beat Rick Renslow
att: 2,000

10/2/85 Denver, CO
Jerry Blackwell & Rick Martel & Little Mr. T beat Jim Garvin & Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov dq
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Buck Zumhofe

10/4/85 Los Angeles, CA
Stan Hansen won battle royal
Sgt. Slaughter drew Boris Zhukov
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Baron Von Raschke & Jerry Blackwell
Greg Gagne beat Jim Garvin
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall
Larry Zbyszko beat Buck Zumhofe
Att: 2300

10/5/85 Milwaukee, WI
Road Warriors beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin dq
Jerry Blackwell & Rick Martel & Little Mr. T beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts & Jim Garvin
Handicap match
Stan Hansen beat Buck Zumhofe & Kevin Kelly
Larry Zbyszko beat Baron Von Raschke
Jerry Oski beat Kamala dq
Scott Hall beat Kevin Kelly
Att: 2432

10/6/85 Minneapolis TV
Boris Zhukov beat Jake Milliman
Scott Hall beat Chris Curtis
Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Kevin Kelly & Jerry O
Stan Hansen beat Mike Richards
Road Warriors beat Drew Tossell & Nacho Berrera

10/6/85 Janesville, WI
Jerry Blackwell won a 13 Man Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-O 2-Rechsteiner 3-Gantner 4-Zhukov 5-Garvin 6-Roberts 7-Zumhofe 8-Kelly 9-Raschke 10-Kamala 11-Bill Irwin 12-Scott Irwin
Jerry Blackwell & Little Mr. T beat Jimmy Garvin & Buddy Roberts
Rob Rechsteiner beat Boris Zhukov dq
Scott Irwin beat Buck Zumhofe
Baron Von Raschke beat Kevin Kelly
Jerry O beat Rick Gantner
 
10/8/85 Fergus Falls, MN
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig won a battle royal

10/12/85 Indianapolis, IN
Scott Hall won battle royal
Sgt. Slaughter drew Boris Zhukov
Michael Hayes beat Baron Von Raschke
Curt Hennig beat Monster Murdoch
Buddy Roberts beat Jose Elizia
Scott & Bill Irwin beat Jose Martinez & Disco Dog
Scott Hall beat Larry Zbyszko dq

10/12/85 Nashville, TN
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jerry Lawler dq
Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Hospital Elimination Match
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Jackie Fargo beat Buddy Wayne
Jimmy Valiant & Manny Fernandez beat Midnight Express
Bill Dundee beat Mongolian Stomper
Ron Garvin beat Black Bart
Rocky Johnson beat Ron Sexton
Superstar Graham beat Starship Eagle
Masked Superstar beat Phil Hickerson
Koko Ware beat Tom Prichard dq
Pat Rose & Bota The Witch Doctor & Tom Branch & Taras Bulba beat Tojo Yamamoto & Billy Travis & The O’Reillys
att: 6,000

10/13/85 Minneapolis TV
Jerry Blackwell beat Spike Jones
Larry Zbyszko beat Jake Milliman
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Frankie DeFalco & ?
Michael Hayes beat Mike Richards
Stan Hansen beat Nacho Berrera

10/15/85 Anchorage, AK
Michael Hayes beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Candi Devine beat Sherri Martel
Scott Hall drew Larry Zbyszko
Baron Von Raschke beat Scott Irwin
Att: 1400

10/15/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Stan Hansen won battle royal
Greg Gagne drew Nick Bockwinkel 20:00
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov
Stan Hansen beat Kevin Kelly
Steve Regal beat Jerry Oski
Jim Garvin beat Buck Zumhofe
att: 3,520

10/16/85 Atlantic City, NJ
AWA Tag Team Champions Steve Regal & Jim Garvin beat Road Warriors

10/16/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Holy Cross School
TV Taping
Boris Zhukov beat Bob Adams
Larry Zbyszko beat Brian Jewel
Jimmy Garvin beat Buddy Lane
Boris Zhukov beat Ed Wilson
Nick Bockwinkel beat Man Mountain Mike
Kelly Kiniski beat Ed Wilson
Jimmy Garvin beat Brian Jewel
Scott Hall beat Iron Duke
Boris Zhukov beat Jim Steele
Boris Zhukov beat Chris Pepper
Larry Zbyszko beat Jim Steele

10/17/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Mad Dog Vachon & Nick Bockwinkel beat Boris Zhukov & Chris Markoff
Larry Zbyszko beat Baron Von Raschke
Handicap match
Stan Hansen beat Brian Jewell & Ed Wilson
Jim Garvin beat Buddy Lane
Scott Hall beat Steve Regal
Sherri Martel beat Candi Devine to win AWA Women's Title
Kelly Kiniski beat Iron Duke
att: 4,700

10/18/85 Schofield, WI
Baron Von Raschke won a 12 Man Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Kevin Kelly 2-Jerry America 3-Leon White 4-Rechsteiner 5-Boyd 6-Zumhofe 7-Roberts 8-Hayes 9-Arotsky 10-Hansen 11-Regal
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs Baron Von Raschke & Greg Boyd
Jerry Arotsky beat Stan Hansen dq
Rob Rechsteiner vs Jerry Arotsky

10/19/85 Aurora, IL
Jerry Blackwell won a 14 Man Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Tossel 2-Jerry America 3-Rob Rechsteiner 4-Leon White 5-Greg Boyd 6-Kevin Kelly 7-Zumhofe 8-Jerry O 9-Hansen 10-Raschke 11-Hayes 12-Regal 13-Roberts
Greg Boyd & Baron Von Raschke beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Kevin Kelly beat Leon White
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal (no title change)
Jerry O beat Stan Hansen dq
Jerry America drew Rob Rechsteiner

10/20/85 Minneapolis TV
Michael Hayes beat T-Bone Brown
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin dq
Chris Curtis beat Rick Martel COR

10/20/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Stan Hansen won an 18 man battle royal
Order of elimination: Jerry America, Sheik Adnan Al-Kaissie, Buck Zumhofe, Jerry Arotsky, Rob Ricksteiner, Leon White, Kevin Kelly, Greg Boyd, Boris Zhukov, Curt Hennig, Scott Hall, Nick Bockwinkel, Baron Von Raschke, Larry Zbyszko, Steve Regal, Buddy Roberts, Michael Hayes.
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko
Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan dq
Stan Hansen beat Jerry Arotsky (sub Kevin Kelly)
Boris Zhukov beat Baron Von Raschke COR
Buck Zumhofe drew Buddy Roberts (sub Jimmy Garvin)
Leon White drew Rob Rechsteiner

10/22/85 Brooklyn, NY
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Kamala

10/26/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Stan Hansen dq
Lumberjack Match
Michael Hayes beat Jerry Blackwell
Jim Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke
Scott Hall & Curt Hennig & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens & Larry Zbyszko
Sgt Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov
Larry Zbyszko beat Drew Tossel

10/27/85 Minneapolis TV
Larry Zbyszko beat Mike Richards
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Dr Death & Blackie Guzman
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Kevin Kelly & Rick Gantner
Stan Hansen beat Jake Milliman

10/27/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Champion Rick Martel no contest Stan Hansen
Wahoo McDaniel & Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens & Larry Zbyszko
Michael Hayes beat Jerry Blackwell
Greg Gagne beat Jim Garvin
Bill Irwin beat Kevin Kelly
Greg Boyd drew Boris Zhukov
Leon White beat Scott Irwin
att: 3,000

11/2/85 Milwaukee, WI
21 person battle royal opened card to determine order
Scott Hall beat Jim Garvin to win battle royal
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes dq
Stan Hansen beat Curt Hennig forfeit
Greg Gagne drew Larry Zbyszko
Larry Hennig beat Boris Zhukov
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bill Irwin
Leon White beat Scott Irwin dq
Greg Boyd beat Steve Regal
Jerry America drew Rob Rechsteiner
Kelly Kiniksi beat Jerry Oski
Att 4268

11/3/85 Minneapolis TV
Scott Hall beat Frankie DeFalco
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Jerry O & Mike Richards
Kelly Kiniski beat Jake Milliman
Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Julio Rodriguez & Kevin Kelly

11/3/85 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Road Warrior Animal won battle royal
Road Warriors beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Sgt. Slaughter beat Bill Irwin
Curt Hennig & Greg Gagne & Scott Hall beat Jim Garvin & Steve Regal & Larry Zbyszko
Handicap match
Stan Hansen beat Jerry O & Rob Rechsteiner
Leon White beat Scott Irwin dq
att: 9,500

11/4/85 Atlantic City, NJ @ Royal Swan ballroom, Tropicana Hotel & Casino
Pro Wrestling USA TV tapings
6:00 PM is $7.50 and 10:00 PN show is $10.00
Including: Nick Bockwinkel, Ray Stevens, Jimmy Garvin, Butch Reed, Kendo Nagasaki, Boris Zhukov, Sgt. Slaughter, Rick Martel and many others

11/5/85 Utica, NY
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall drew Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Haiti Kid beat Butch Cassidy
Nature Girl beat Crystal Monroe
Davey Gee beat Larry Sharpe dq
Att 1000

11/6/85 Setauket, NJ
Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Superstar Billy Graham beat The Barbarian
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Roberts
Johnny Rodz beat Gypsy Joe Rodrigues

11/10/85 Wautoma, WI @ Wautoma High School
Jerry Blackwell won a 10 man Battle Royal 
Order of elimination 1-Zbyszko 2-Scott Irwin 3-America 4-Hall 5-Kiniski 6-Greg Boyd 7-Steve Regal 8-Jimmy Garvin 9-Buck Zumhofe
Scott Hall & Jerry Blackwell vs Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Larry Zbyszko ddq Wild Bill Irwin (sub Jerry Arotsky)
Leon White beat Scott Irwin dq
Kelly Kiniski vs. Jerry America

11/10/85 Minneapolis TV
Kelly Kiniski beat Rick Renslow
Curt Hennig beat Jerry O
Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Mike Richards & Frankie DeFalco
Jerry Blackwell beat Dr Death
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Blackie Guzman & Julio Rodriguez

11/12/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Holy Cross school
TV Taping
Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin beat Chris Pepper & Buddy Lane
The Alaskans I & II beat Iron Duke & Randy Rose
Kelly Kiniski beat Brian Jewel
Nick Bockwinkel beat Rick Renslow
Kelly Kiniski beat Bob Adams
Larry Zbyszko & Ray Stevens beat Brian Jewel & Bob Adams
Scott Hall beat Alaskan II
Larry Zbyszko beat Chris Pepper
Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin beat Brian Jewel & Kevin Kelly
Ray Stevens beat Randy Rose 
Nick Bockwinkel beat Alaskan II
Kelly Kiniski beat Chris Pepper
Chris Markoff beat Randy Rose

11/13/85 Brandon, Manitoba, Canada @ Keystone Centre
Jerry Blackwell won a 25 man battle royal
Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zhukov dq
Scott Hall beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Kelly Kiniski beat Bob Adams
Curt Hennig beat Rick Renslow
Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Kevin Kelly & Buddy Lane

11/14/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Cage Match
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Boris Zhukov
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat AWA Tag Team Champions Jim Garvin & Steve Regal
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Jerry Blackwell & Kelly Kiniski beat Buddy Roberts & Ray Stevens dq
Stan Hansen beat Kevin Kelly
Ray Stevens beat Buddy Lane
Att 6,012

11/15/85 Denver, CO
Road Warriors drew Fabulous Freebirds
AWA Champion Rick Martel drew Stan Hansen
AWA Tag Team Champions Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Fabulous Ones
Att 7500

11/17/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Strap Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes
Fabulous Freebirds beat Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko in 16:09 when Larry walked out on Nick
Jimmy Garvin beat Kevin Kelly (sub Greg Gagne) 10:11
Terry Gordy (sub Steve Regal) drew Curt Hennig 20:00
Scott Hall beat Boris Zhukov dq 13:29

11/17/85 Minneapolis TV
Buck Zumhofe beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Road Warriors beat The Alaskans
Scott Hall beat Iron Duke
Mongolian Stomper beat Kenny Yates

11/18/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Road Warriors no contest Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Buddy Roberts beat Paul Ellering
AWA Tag Team Champions Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig
Scott Hall beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Leon White drew Scott Irwin
Att: 9849.

11/19/85 Neillsville, WI
Michael Hayes won an 8 man battle royal
Elimination order- America, Alaskan, Kelly, Kiniski, Zhukov, Regal, Garvin
Michael Hayes ddq Boris Zhukov  
Alaskan I beat Jerry America
Kevin Kelly drew Kelly Kiniski

11/22/85 Brooklyn, NY
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Kamala dq
Mighty Igor beat Black Death (Dom Denucci)
Pete Sanchez & Manny Soto drew Gypsy Rodriguez & Davey O'Hannon
Haiti Kid beat Butch Cassidy
Johnny Rodz beat Gypsy Joe Rodriguez

11/22/85 Hammond, IN @ Civic Center
TV Taping
Mongolian Stomper beat Jim Blackstar
Big Scott Hall beat Kent Glover
Long Riders Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Bobby Wayne & Chuck Blake
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Huff
Sherri Martel beat Debbie Combs
Kelly Kiniski beat Greg Boyd
Jerry Blackwell beat Kent Glover
Boris Zhukov beat Nacho Berrera
Buck Zumhofe beat Larry Clark
AWA Tag Team Champions Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin beat Paul Brown & Kevin Kelly
Long Riders Bill & Scott Irwin beat Armando Rodriguez & Raul Torpedo Guzman
Big Scott Hall beat Paul Brown
Mongolian Stomper beat Bobby White
Larry Zbyszko beat Jim Blackstar
Leon White & Buck Zumhofe beat AWA Tag Team Champions Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin dq
Cowboy Lang & Little Mister T beat Little Tokyo & Lord Littlebrook
Jerry Blackwell won battle royal

11/23/85 Waukegan, IL
TV Taping
Boris Zhukov beat Keith Eric
Scott Hall beat Larry Clarke
Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Jim Blackstar & Bobby Wayne
Jerry Blackwell beat Chuck Greenlee
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Leon White & Buck Zumhofe
Debbie Combs beat Sherri Martel
Larry Zbyszko beat Kevin Kelly dq
Sgt Slaughter beat Kent Glover
Mongolian Stomper beat Keith Eric
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Eric Ferris & Paul Brown
Kelly Kiniski beat Raoul Guzman
Cowboy Lang & Little Mr. T beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Paul Brown & Larry Clarke
Scott Hall beat Jim Blackstar
Boris Zhukov beat Jerry Blackwell
Mongolian Stomper beat Kent Glover
Sgt Slaughter won a 17 Man Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Bill Irwin 2-Kiniski 3-Kelly 4-Zumhofe 5-Garvin 6-Gordy 7-Blackwell 8-Zbyszko 9-White 10-Gagne 11-Regal 12-Stomper 13-Zhukov 14-Hall 15-Hayes 16-Scott Irwin)

11/24/85 Minneapolis TV
Kelly Kiniski beat Chad Williams
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Alaskans
Sgt Slaughter beat Iron Duke
Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Kenny Yates & Kevin Kelly
 
11/24/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Strap Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes
AWA Tag Team Champions Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Scott Hall & Buck Zumhofe
Kelly Kiniski beat Kevin Kelly
Leon White beat Scott Irwin dq
Sherri Martel beat Debbie Combs
Cowboy Lang & Little Mr. T beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo

11/24/85 Baltimore, MD
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Kamala dq

11/28/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Scott Hall won a battle royal
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes
Road Warriors beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal to win light heavyweight title
Scott Hall beat Boris Zhukov dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Kevin Kelly
Leon White drew Bill Irwin

11/29/85 Anchorage, AK
Larry Zbyszko beat Larry Hennig

11/30/85 Montecello
Larry Hennig & Scott Hall beat the Alaskans

12/1/85 Minneapolis TV
Mongolian Stomper beat Chad Williams
Sgt Slaughter beat AlaskanI
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Kevin Kelly & Kenny Yates
Kelly Kiniski beat Iron Duke
tape 11/28 Scott Hall wins battle Royal
Re-air of ESPN Match Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko dq

12/1/85 Chicago, IL
Road Warriors beat AWA Tag Team Champions Jim Garvin & Steve Regal dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Terry Gordy
Strap Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes
Paul Ellering drew Buddy Roberts
Handicap match
Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov & Chris Markoff
Larry Zbyszko beat Kevin Kelly
Scott Hall beat Bill Irwin
Leon White beat Scott Irwin dq
att: 8,000

12/4/85 Wausau, WI
Jerry Blackwell & Leon White beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
AWA Tag Team Champions Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin beat Larry Hennig & Buck Zumhofe
Scott Hall vs Larry Zbyszko
Kelly Kiniski vs Boris Zhukov
Jerry America beat Earthquake Ferris

12/7/85 Milwaukee, WI
Strap match
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes
AWA Tag Team Champions Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Fabulous Freebirds Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Larry Hennig beat Boris Zhukov dq
Buck Zumhofe beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Scott Hall drew Scott Irwin
Kelly Kiniski beat Kevin Kelly
Att 2648

12/8/85 Minneapolis TV
Mongolian Stomper beat Jimmy Blackstar
Scott Hall beat Ken Glover
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Chuck Greenlee & Bob Wayne
Sgt Slaughter beat Larry Clark
Sherri Martel drew Debbie Combs

12/8/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Larry Hennig & Jerry Blackwell & Jerry America
AWA Tag Team Champions Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Scott Hall & Buck Zumhofe (sub Curt Hennig) dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Kevin Kelly (sub Rick Renslow) 5:26
Boris Zukhov beat Scott Irwin COR  

12/10/85 St Cloud, MN
Road Warriors won a battle royal

12/11/85 Atlantic City, NJ @ Royal Swan ballroom, Tropicana Hotel & Casino
Pro Wrestling USA TV tapings
6:00 PM is $7.50 and 10:00 PM show is $10.00
Including: Nick Bockwinkel, Ray Stevens, Jimmy Garvin, Boris Zhukov, Sgt. Slaughter, Rick Martel, Baron Von Raschke, Buck Zumhofe and many others

12/12/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Road Warriors won a $100,000 Tag Team Battle royal by eliminating Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal
Road Warriors beat Boris Zhukov & Chris Markoff
Scott Hall beat beat Man Mountain Mike & Dennis Turner
Mongolian Stomper beat Kevin Kelly
Jerry Blackwell beat Big Thunder Kiniski dq
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat The Alaskans
Larry Zbyszko beat Buck Zumhofe in 17:00
Ray Stevens beat Brian Jewel
Att: “6,900 fans”

12/13/85 San Francisco, CA
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin dq

12/16/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Taped Fist Match
Road Warriors & Paul Ellering beat Buddy Roberts & Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
AWA Tag Team Champions Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe & Scott Hall
Leon White beat Bill Irwin dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Kevin Kelly
Mongolian Stomper beat Kelly Kiniski
Att 1496

12/21/85 Montreal, Quebec, Canada
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Garvin

12/25/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Stan Hansen dq
Road Warriors no contest AWA Tag Team Champions Jim Garvin & Steve Regal
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Mongolian Stomper & Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov beat Scott Hall & Curt Hennig & Jerry Blackwell
Baron Von Raschke beat Scott Irwin dq
Marty Jannetty beat Kelly Kiniski
Cowboy Lang & Little Mr. T beat Little Tokyo & Lord Littlebrook
Bill Irwin beat Kevin Kelly
Sherri Martel beat Debbie Combs
Att: 7000+

12/27/85 Denver, CO
Road Warriors beat Fabulous Freebirds
Sgt. Slaughter beat Kamala dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Buck Zumhofe
Leon White drew Bill Irwin
Little Mr. T & Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo
Marty Jannetty beat Kelly Kiniski

12/28/85 Sheboygan, WI
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts dq
Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zukhov dq
Marty Jannetty beat Sheik Adnan dq
Mongolian Stomper vs Earthquake Ferris
Little Tokyo & Lord Littlebrook vs Cowboy Lang & Little Mr T

12/29/85 Milwaukee, WI
Cage match
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes
AWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal beat Scott Hall & Curt Hennig dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Kamala beat Baron Von Raschke
Little Mr. T beat Lord Littlebrook
Mongolian Stomper beat Eric Ferris
Leon White beat Marty Jannetty
att: 3,940

12/29/85 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
Stan Hansen beat Rick Martel to win AWA title
Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev dq
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
Handicap Match
Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov & Chris Markoff
Rock & Roll Express beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Buddy Roberts beat Paul Ellering dq
Carlos Colon beat Konga The Barbarian
Sherri Martel beat Debbie Combs
Little Tokyo beat Cowboy Lang
Ron Bass beat JJ Dillon
Att: 12,000

Edit: made several corrections to Winnipeg cards including the results OFG posted.

Last edited on Sat Jun 18th, 2011 08:08 pm by clawmaster



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!