View single post by One Fan Gang
 Posted: Wed Oct 20th, 2010 04:57 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4630
Status: 
Online

Monday, October 19, 1981
Memorial Aud.- Greenville, SC


Mid-Atlantic title: Rick Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff (c) to win the title
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Terry latham & Johnny Weaver
Buddy Landel beat El Toro
Don Kernodle beat Rick Harris
Jake Roberts beat Austin Idol
Bad Bad LeRoy Brown beat Gene Anderson by DQ

***
Monday, February 1, 1982
Memorial Auditorium- Greenville, SC


Rick Steamboat beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Austin Idol beat Don Kernodle
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Blackjack Mulligan Jr. beat Jim Nelson
Mike Davis & Don Kernodle beat Carl Fergie & Bill White

******

Saturday, February 6, 1982
Memorial Auditorium- Spartanburg, SC  8:15pm


Ray (The Crippler) Stevens & Porkchop Cash vs. Ninja & Gene Anderson
Austin Idol vs. Blackjack Mulligan Jr.
Mike Davis vs. Pretty Boy Fergie
Don Kernodle vs. Chris Markoff
Tim Horner vs. Steve Sybert

*****
Thursday, July 24, 1980
Sumter County Exhibition Center- Sumter, SC


Texas Street Fight: Blackjack Mulligan vs. Enforcer Luciano
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Jimmy Snuka
Don Kernodle & Ron Richie vs. Frankie Lane & Dewey Robertson
Cocoa Samoa vs. Doug Somers
Ben Alexander vs. Abe Jacobs

**********

Friday, April 4, 1980
County Hall- Charleston, SC


Blackjack Mulligan NC Swede Hanson
Women's World Tag Team title: Joyce Grable & Wendi Richter beat Leilani Kai & Judy Martin
Cocoa Samoa beat Tony Russo
Don Kernodle beat Billy Starr

******
Friday, May 2, 1980
North Davidson High School Stadium- Lexington, NC


Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell vs The Iron Sheik & Jimmy Snuka
Swede Hanson vs. Buzz Sawyer
Don Kernodle vs. Gene Lewis
Tony Russo vs. Ronnie Sexton

***************

Monday, May 19, 1980
Memorial Auditorium- Greenville, SC


Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar #1 by DQ
Doug Somers beat Ron Sexton
Lynn Denton beat Don Kernodle
Enforcer Luciano beat Special Delivery Jones
Gene Lewis & Dewey Robertson beat Buzz Sawyer & Don Kernodle

*********
Monday, October 27, 1980
Memorial Auditorium- Greenville, SC


Masked Superstar & Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
George Wells beat Dewey Robertson
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Roddy Piper beat Johnny Weaver
Swede Hanson beat Jerry Caldwell

*****
Saturday, November 1, 1980
Memorial Auditorium- Spartanburg, SC


World tag Team title: Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka (c) vs. Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
Swede Hanson vs. Don Kernodle
Steve Musulin vs. Tenryu
Special Delivery Jones vs Gene Lewis
Jim Nelson vs. Wayne Rogers

***********
Saturday, February 2, 1980
Memorial Auditorium- Spartanburg, SC


Ricky Steamboat vs. Paul Jones
Jim Brunzell vs. Greg Valentine
Brute Bernard & Frankie Lane vs. Don Kernodle & Special Delivery Jones
Matt Borne vs. Mr. X #1
Tony Russo vs. Ron Sexton

*****
Saturday, August 16, 1980
Memorial Auditorium- Spartanburg, SC   8:15pm


World Tag Team title: Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka (c) vs. Rick Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
George Wells vs. Swede Hanson
David Patterson vs. Cocoa Samoa
Ricky Ferrara vs. Joe Furr

****
Saturday, May 10, 1980
Memorial Auditorium- Spartanburg, SC  3pm


Blackjack Mulligan vs. Masked Superstar #2
Ric Flair vs. Masked Superstar #1
Don Kernodle & Special Delivery Jones vs. Brute Bernard & Dewey Robertson
Billy Starr vs. Cocoa Samoa

**********

Saturday, October 4, 1980
Memorial Auditorium- Greenville, SC


The Iron Sheik beat Ricky Steamboat
Ivan Koloff beat Buzz Sawyer
Don Kernodle & Special Delivery Jones beat Swede Hanson & Gene Lewis by DQ
Brute Bernard beat Nick DeCarlo
Anthony Tosi beat Tony Russo

*********

Monday, July 30, 1980
Memorial Auditorium- Greenville, SC


US title: Greg Valentine DCOR Ric Flair
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Gene Lewis & Swede Hanson beat Pedro Morales & Special Delivery Jones
Don Kernodle beat Doug Somers
Ron Richie beat Ricky Ferrara

*******